Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Who Are We...

California Sections: Lauren Rain Williams 22.68w in 200; Michael Norman 20.39w in 200!   RESULTS

Golden South FL: Devin Quinn, Ashley Miller shine in Florida RECAP | RESULTS

Texas MOC: Aaliyah Miller 2:05.94 in the 800 RESULTS

Fields announced for girls HS 200 and Mile at Pre Classic

New Balance Outdoors - Who's In, Update 2

Vote! DyeStat Performance of the Week

Maton a scratch for Pre high school mile, needs more time for sore Achilles

Feature: New Hampshire's Eli Moskowitz relfects on 'breakout' 8:44 

 

State Meet Headlines - Results Index 

- Illinois GirlsPreviews and coverage at DyeStatIL | PHOTOS | RESULTS

- Oregon: Ella Donaghu takes 800/1500 double; Jackson Mestler wins 1500/3,000; Barlow girls, Grants Pass boys win 6A; Summit girls score record 151 (5A) RECAP |  RACES/INTERVIEWS | PHOTOS | RESULTS

- Pennsylvania: Wilson girls US#1 8:58.79 in the 4x800; John Lewis US#2 1:48.72 in the 800; Pennsbury boys US#2 7:38.42 PHOTOS | RESULTS

- Tennessee: Freshman Taylor Cuneo sweeps 800-1600-3200 in A/AA RESULTS

- Iowa: Kiana Phelps throws 166-4 in 2A discus; Stephanie Jenks 4:27.76 1,500 RESULTS

- Montana: Christina Aragon (AA) 55.87/4:46.34 1,600; Bryn Morley (B) 4:47.76 RESULTS

- Maryland: Maxwell Willis blazes 21.27 in the 200 RESULTS 

- Wyoming: Hunter Davila adds 3,200 win to 800 RESULTS

- Missouri: Sophia Rivera wins Class 2 shot put with US#1 51-1.25 RESULTS

- Kentucky: Kiana Gray stars with 100-110H-200-400 quadruple RESULTS

- West Virginia: Anthony Laurita holds off Shane Rigsby in strong 3,200

- Nebraska: Katie Spencer runs 10:31.58 to win Class A 3,200 

- North Dakota: Bismarck Century girls 9:28.55 to win the Class A 4x800

- D.C.: Maurice Morris of Roosevelt 10.76/21.75 for double wins in sprints RESULTS

 Signings: Send your news and signing photos to dyestatchoices@gmail.com | Database | Photos | Follow us on Instagram @dyestat 

 

.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 .



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Advert


 

Meet Central

Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas California Colorado Connecticut Delaware District of Columbia Florida Georgia Hawaii Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska Nevada New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee Texas Utah Vermont Virginia Washington West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming
Click on any of the states on the map above to get the latest meet results and rankings
 

Latest Meet Results

  
Latest meet results from everywhere

View All Meet Results

 

New National Leaders

  
Latest US#1 Rankings

US Top (B In - Out) (G In -  Out)

 

Videos

 

Previously on DyeStat

Week Ending May 17

 

California - CIF Southern Section Prelim VIDEOS

Road to NBNO: These six athletes are confirmed for nationals

Danbury Dream CT: No Ostberg, but Brown picks up the mile | PHOTOS

 

Keshun ReedState Meets - Results Index

- Texas: Arlington Martin boys 40.33 in the 4x1! Keshun Reed (right) 45.75 in the 400! Julia Heymach 4:40.97 1600; Samantha Gonzalez No. 10 all-time 40.81 in the 300H!  TFX RESULTS AND HIGHLIGHTS | 6A event-by-event  and 5A (by John Sullivan) | PHOTOS (by Bert Richardson)

- Colorado: RECAP by Brent New - Jordyn Colter meet record 2:04.56 800 and Blake Yount 1:50.59! Cherry Creek girls US#2 9:07.54 in the 4x800; Nicole Montgomery 52.95! RESULTS

- Georgia (Boys): Ryan Clark 10.26/20.79 double!  RESULTS | (Girls, last week): Candace Hill 11.34/23.05 double! | Walter Pinion PHOTOS 

Utah: Brett Matheson 6-11 HJ; Clinger-Johns lock down 5A distance RESULTS

- Nevada: Mark Rubalcaba 24-8 LJ; Ian Mack triples | NV | RESULTS | PHOTOS

- South Carolina: DJ Ledell US#3 49-10.50 TJ | RESULTS

- Idaho: Brooklyn Daylong 152-2 in the discus | RESULTS | PHOTOS

- Delaware: Jarod Wilson 1:52.04 in the 800 | RESULTS

- Oklahoma: Tommy Dial clears 17-2 in PV | RESULTS | PHOTOS

- New Mexico: Volcano Vista boys, Clevveland girls rule relays RESULTS

- North Carolina: Elijah Inuwa 1:51.70 in the 800 (2A) RESULTS

- Hawaii: Bailey Kaopuiki 10.74w/21.68w double RESULTS

ICYMI: Weeks sisters put up 88 points in Arkansas | Lexi US#1 14-2 at MOC

 

Feature - It's become the Year of the Boys Mile in HS track and field 

Feature - Madison Wiltrout's record built on strength of innings pitched 

Sadness in Arizona: Marcus Wheeler, cross country champion, dies

 

DyeStat Performance of the Week | Also DSCal  

 

 

Week Ending May 10

 

Matthew MatonSUB FOUR! - Matthew Maton runs 3:59.38 in the mile for No. 3 all-time! | RACE HIGHLIGHT VIDEO | INTERVIEW | Oregon Mile Record Progression

 

Loucks GamesSATURDAY RECAP | SATURDAY PHOTOS | FRIDAY RECAP | FRIDAY PHOTOS 

Mike Brannigan 8:42.92! Alex Ostberg 8:43.93! Eli Moskowitz 8:44.79! Jeremy Spiezio 8:46.10! Four state records and 10 under 9 minutes |  THURSDAY PHOTOS

 

In California, Matt Katnik threw No. 10 all-time 72-3 in the SP

 

Soph Madison Wiltrout PA cranks out 17-foot PR and new national javelin record with 185-8!

 

Georgia State Meet (Girls): Candace Hill 11.34/23.05 double! A Q&A session with star soph Candace Hill - Day 1 - Morgan Ilse 10:25.39 in the 3200; Taylor DeLoach 19-11.50 LJ RESULTS

 

Arizona State Meet: Desert Vista girls US#1 9:01.51 4x800; Carlos Villarreal state meet record 4:03.97 in the 1600! Lawrence Wallace 25-1.75 LJ  RESULTS | More than 1,250 Margot Kelly PHOTOS | Erik Boal INTERVIEWS 

 

Louisiana State Meet:  RESULTS | Mississippi State Meet: RESULTS

 

CaliforniaMichael Norman ran US#1 20.69 in the 200 - Race | Interview

 

Sub 5/Sub 6 Challenge: Hinsdale Central IL & New Trier IL have 34 boys under 5 minutes this year in the 1600 | Great Oak CA has 32 girls under 6

 

Vote now for the DyeStat Performance of the Week | DSCal | DSIL | DSFL

 

 

A Big Shot in Maine: Danny Giuliani exploring potential in SP

 

Week Ending May 3

 

Stanford Payton Jordan: Grant Fisher runs 3:42.89 in the 1,500! And Christina Aragon 4:16.36! No. 4 all-time for Fisher, No. 5 all-time for Aragon

 

Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays OR - RESULTS | Kim Spir PHOTOS | INTERVIEWS | Michael Slagowski wins again, breaks Idaho mile record with .01 victory over Elijah Armstrong| Northwest rivals collide in elite boys mile, including Anderson v. Dressel - ENTRIES 

 

State Meets Index

Alabama - Hoover sweeps 7A titles; Nathanaiel Huggins US top 20 in 3 events | Preview - Stars aligned as meet expands to seven classes

 

Florida - Remembering Estero Coach Jeff Sommer - Sharrika Barnett runs US#1 53.67 in the 400 | More than 4,000 Photos | Class 4A Recap Class 3A Recap | Class 2A Recap | Class 1A Recap | DyeStatFL Coverage | Previews | Fraternal twins seeking twin golds

 

- Howard Wood Dakota Relays: Joe Klecker MN ripped off a US#1 8:50.12 in the 3200 Friday night

- DeSoto girls run US#1 45.40 4x100 at regionals; Follow the Texas results HERE

Ventura County CA: Zaria Francis (11.41/23.68), Lauren Rain Williams (11.49/23.30) and Celera Barnes (11.56/24.01) get after it INTERVIEWS | RESULTS

- More fast timesAnna Rohrer IN clocks US#4 10:15.22; Ben Barrett breaks the OK record in the 1,600 with 4:09.97

 

Up, up, up: Mondo Duplantis 17-4 PV boosts his frosh class record in Lousiana

 

Vote - DyeStat Performance of the Week More - DSCal | DSIL | DSFL

 

 

Week Ending April 26

 

Centennial OR - RESULTS | MEET VIDEOS PREVIEW 

Great Girls 800s - Tanner Ealum edges Allie Ostrander in Alaska (2:12.88 to 2:12.98); Bryn Morley edges Annie Hill in Montana (2:11.32 to 2:11.96) battle of freshmen

 

TC Williams VAPenn Relays - Highlights - Lyles brothers split 45s on 3:12 relay; Seven US#1s | Photo coverage by John Nepolitan SATURDAY GALLERY | FRIDAY | THURSDAY | Phil Bond PHOTOS 

Feature - Rai Benjamin exploring potential in multiple events (by Mary Albl)  

 

Colorado: Jordyn Colter US#1 2:05.48 at Stutler Twilight | With counsel from Melody FairchildJordyn Colter soaring into final season | Liberty Bell RESULTS

 

Drake Relays - Feature - Stephanie Jenks primed for another big triple And she does! 2:09/4:31/9:33 PLUS 1:06 400H! | RESULTS

 

California: Orange County RESULTS | INTERVIEWS | Inland Empire VIDEOS

 

DyeStatILFor Matt Plowman, trip to Kansas Relays well worth the effort

 

Florida 4A Region 1 RESULTS and more on DyeStatFL

Five new US#1s in Texas - Port Arthur Memorial boys 4x200 No. 4 all-time!

 

 

Weekly Polls DyeStat POW | Also DSCAL | DSIL | DSFL

 

Week Ending April 19

 

Vashti CunninghamIt's A National Record for Bishop Gorman's Vashti Cunningham! Soars over 6-4.25 clearance in the high jump!

RECAP  INTERVIEW

 

Teahna Daniels dashes wind-aided 11.15 for the 100 against pro in FLs; Kaylin Whitney outdoor debut RESULTS

 

Oregon Relays - MEET RECAP - Camas WA, Summit OR earn the pizza

Day 1 - Matthew Maton shows fitness with 3:42.54 in the 1,500 at the (Only Webb and Ryun have gone faster) STORY | RESULTS | Photos | Videos | PREVIEW | Heat Sheets

 

Mt. SAC Relays:  INTERVIEWS Great Oak boys and girls US#1 DMR; Great Oak girls No. 3 all-time 19:53.81 4x1600; Lauren Rain Williams US#1 23.19 200; Courtney Corrin US# 1 20-8.50 LJ; Alexa Efraimson 4:09.43 in 1,500  RESULTS  

 

New York Relays: Rai Benjamin 21.05 200 and US#1 53.91 opener in 400H; RECAP | PHOTO GALLERY | RESULTS

 

Kansas Relays: Stephanie Jenks US#1 4:40.78 in the 1600 RESULTS

 

Prefontaine Classic adding HS miles/200s | Eugene awarded 2021 WCs

 

Updates from the Texas 6A Dist 16 Championships | TFX Results

 

Signings: NXN champ Allie Ostrander picks Boise State | Send us your news and signing photos to dyestatchoices@gmail.com | Are you listed in the database? | Photos

 

Catching Up With Alexa: HS pro plans to go to same college as Mary Cain

 

Friendly rivals: Indiana's Ben Veatch and Zack Snider coming up side by side

Vote: DyeStat Performance of the Week | DSCal | DSIL | DSFL

 

 

Week Ending April 12

ReiserArcadia Invitational - RESULTS | Photos

 

19 new US#1s - Jesse ReiserDani Jones win featured 3,200s! Michael Norman 45.91 in the 400! Race Videos | Interviews

 

SATURDAY NIGHT HIGHLIGHTS | Friday Highlights  

 

Arcadia Multis - RESULTS Corey Reid NV 7,191 points for the dec win; Lyndsey Lopes CA wins hep (4,984)

Previews - by Erik Boal of DSCal 

Dani Jones and Desert Vista primed for something big - Interview

Into Focus - 10 Can't-Miss Races | 10 Must-See Athletes | Illinois Outlook

BOYS TRACK |  BOYS FIELD |  GIRLS TRACK  |  GIRLS FIELD 

 

Illinois - Ja'Mari Ward leaps 24-10/51-11 double at Belleville West Invitational RESULTS | Ward Interview

South Carolina - Ryan Clark GA 10.32/20.71 double US#1s at Taco Bell Invitational RESULTS

Alaska - New US#1s in the 3200s for Levi Thomet (8:54.24), Allie Ostrander (9:59.33) at Big C Relays!! | Maton confirmed for June mile in Kodiak

Arkansas - Lexi Weeks No. 3 all-time outdoors in the pole vault with 14-1.25

 

DyeStat Performance of the Week | Plus - DSCal | DSIL | DSFL

 

Matthew Maton parts with Summit OR team

 

The Oldest Record - How long until someone breaks Art Kohler's 1909 Michigan high school hammer record?

 

Week Ending April 5

CARIFTA Games: Rai Benjamin rips US#1 46.19 in the 400

Mobile Challenge of ChampionsMEET RECAP | RESULTS - Candace Hill double US#1s with 11.30 and 23.57! US#2 20.90 in the 200 for Ryan Clark; Sean Collins, Margaret Ollinger re-write Alabama pole vault records RACE VIDEOS | Day One Recap | Preview

 

Florida Relays - RECAP Miami Northwestern girls with FOUR relay US#1s | RACE VIDEOS - US#1-2-3 in girls 4x800 | PHOTOS | RESULTS

 

Stanford Invitational - New US#1s for Campolindo girls DMR, Maya Miklos CA 400H, Connor Ross NV 800, Kai Benedict NV and Rylee Bowen CA in 3,000 INTERVIEWS | RESULTS

Trabuco Hills CA - US#3 13-7 PV Kaitlyn Merritt VIDEOS | RESULTS

 

Texas: Julia Heymach scores US#1s with 2:07.65 800 and 4:23.51 1500; Kingwood boys US#1 7:44.57 4x800 at the Rice Victor Lopez Inv | RESULTS

Lexi and Tori Weeks: Matching US#1 13-8 vaults for sisters in AR RESULTS

 

OstbergAn Ever-Ready Runner

 

Inside Connecticut's Post 53 and Alex Ostberg's other life as an EMT (story and photos by Mary Albl)

 

 

IAAF Jr World XCJohn Dressel reflects on World XC Champs, China experience

 

 

Georgia: Atlanta Track Club planning new XC meet Sept. 26

Florida: Samson Moore making impact in 300 hurdles

Cast your vote: DyeStat Performance of the Week (Brandon Bray winner)

More - DSCal | DSIL | DSFL

 

Week Ending March 29

Austin Tamagno

IL Top Times: VIDEOS | Sign up for RunnerSpace +Plus | RESULTS Lindsay Graham wins the 3200 with 10:22.53; 2 meet records for jumper Ja'Mari Ward 23-5.75/49-2.50 

 

Nevada: Vashti Cunningham took three attempts at USR height 6-4.25 in the HJ RESULTS

 

Azusa Pacific Meet of Champions - Austin Tamagno (picture, left, by Chuck Utash) ran a 4:06.26 full mile; Amanda Gehrich (4:55.23) joined him with a spot at the adidas Dream Mile RESULTS

 

IAAF Jr World XC: John Dressel 27th, Conner Mantz 29th for sixth place team; Lauren Gregory 33rd, Katie Rainsberger 55th for eighth place team

 

Texas Relays - RECAP - 11 new US#1s! St. Thomas Aquinas FL girls US#1 1:35.93 4x200 final; Fort Bend Marshall boys 1:24.26 4x200; Samantha Gonzalez TX US#1 41.89 300H; Norman Grimes TX US#1 36.10 300H; Mondo Duplantis smashes Frosh class PV record with 17-1 clearance! RESULTS

DyeStat Performance of the Week poll (Ryan Ashenbremer winner)

More polls - California | Florida | Illinois

Conner Mantz leads U.S. junior XC team to China  (by Trey Trusty)

 

Week Ending March 22

 

California: Lauren Rain Williams 11.55/23.43w double plus 45.94 4x100 for Oaks Christian

Dani JonesNike Chandler Rotary Invite

RECAP

RESULTS

INTERVIEWS

Dani Jones (photo, right, by Margot Kelly) 4:46 mile/2:11 double; Isaiah Oliver 47.14 300 hurdles; Carlos Villareal 4:12.50 mile; Alek Parsons 9:04 3200; Roosevelt CA boys 3:18 4x400; Long Beach Poly CA girls 46.16 4x100 | Meet Preview by Erik Boal


UpcomingTexas Relays Entries

 

 

 

 

 

Week Ending March 15

Noah LylesNBNI - The Big Board

Recap - Thrills, spills mark final day

INTERVIEWS

Vote: BEST PERFORMANCE (Grant Fisher winner)

TFX RESULTS


PICS: SUNDAY | SATURDAY | FRIDAY 

Sunday - Grant Fisher stumbles off track and STILL runs 4:03.5! Noah Lyles (20.83) and Ryan Clark in epic 200! Ryen Frazier triple includes 10:02.86 2-mile! Andrew Hunter leads three under 8:49 in 2-mile! Chaotic finish to boys 400!

Saturday - New National Records for Deakin Volz in PV, Dunbar OH (SMR), Rush-Henrietta NY (SMR), Western Branch VA (shuttle hurdles), Ashleigh Resch (1K racewalk); plus Ja'Mari Ward 25-7.25 LJ is No. 6 all-time! Kate Hall 20-11.25 is No. 4 all-time! | Follow us on Instagram

LaSalle RI boys and girls sweep 4 x 1 mile national titles 

Feature: Kaley Ciluffo in 'different place' as a senior - by Erik Boal

Friday: Anna Rohrer breaks the 5K national record: 16:10.79!! 

 

Previews: BOYS | GIRLS

Feature: Kate Hall doesn't let diabetes stand in the way of goals

Armorytrack: Marco Pompilj | Catherine Pagano | Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile

California 1s: Austin Tamagno 3:46.94 1500, Robert Brandt 8:56.69 3200!

Meet The McLaughlins at Union Catholic - Interview | Photos of practice | Vids 

Kaylin Whitney signs with Nike, turns pro

 

Virginia State Meet:  Results - 6A | 5A | 4A | 3A

 

Week Ending March 8

Ohio State Meet: Chad Zallow US#3 all-time 7.62 in the 60H! Kaylee Antill US#1 60-2.25 WT; Kristen Denk US#4 13-5 PV; Andy Isabella US#4 6.80 in the 60; Freshmna Abby Steiner wins 60/200 double RESULTS

New York State Meet headlines - Eric Favors state record 66-1 SP; Aidan Tooker over Mike Brannigan by .03 in the 3200; Rai Benjamin 33.29 (300), James Asselmeyer (1,000), Luke Germanakos (600), James Burke (1,600) among boys winners; Bella Burda (3,000), Sammy Watson (1,000), Kamryn McIntosh (600), Paige Duca (1,500), Arianne Strunkey (300) win titles RESULTS

 

Gourley's Weight Throw List

Virginia Indoor meets postponed, NSAF opens special late entry window

DyeStat Performance of the Week (Grant Fisher winner)

 

Eastern States Championships - MEET RECAP - Sydney McLaughlin No. 5 all-time 7.66 in the 55 hurdles, eye-popping 52.34 relay split; Brenessa Thompson matches US#1 with 6.93 55 | John Nepolitan photo gallery | RESULTS

 

Week Ending March 1

Pennsylvania State Meet: Madeleine Davison leads three under 10 minutes in the 3,000 with US#1 9:47.93; Gabrielle Wilkinson, Sarah Walker finish in dead heat 2:09.56 in the 800; John Lewis US#1 1:50.57 in the 800; Ciera Leonard US#1 8.39 in the 60H; Cardinal O'Hara boys US#4 10:21.88 DMR; Brooklyn Broadwater US#4 54.73 in the 400Jordan Geist 64-11.50 SP RESULTS

 

U.S. Indoor Champs: Deakin Volz makes 17-6.50 on first attempt to tie for 8th in men's PV; Alexa Efraimson runs 2:41.23 for fifth in the 1,000 final (second-fastest high schooler all-time behind Mary Cain)

 

In the Midwest: Grant Fisher 4:04.46 1600 at the MITS Champs RESULTS | Ja'Mari Ward IL goes US#2 50-4 in the TJ at Proviso West RESULTS

 

New Englands: Kate Hall ME leaps 20-6 to win LJ and also dashes 55 in 6.95!! La Salle RI boys 1-2-3 in the mile; Connecticut duo Hannah DeBalsi and Alex Ostberg cruise in 2-miles; Joe Luongo MA wins the 600 INTERVIEWS | RESULTS | RECAP

 

Shelby Davidson: Stretching the Truth About Spandex 

Performance of the Week 

 

 

Week Ending Feb. 22

Performance of the Week (Conner Mantz winner)

DyeStatFL - Louie Bing coverage KS: Willie Morrison US#1 67-4 SP RESULTS

NY Section I Qual: Seventh grader Katelyn Tuohy runs 4:36 to win 1,500; James Asselmeyer runs US#2 2:25.89 1000 RESULTS | Benjamin to run CARIFTA

NYC PSAL Championships RESULTS - Fast 300s with Brenessa Thompson 38.43 and Mergaran Poleon 33.98 | RECAP (Armorytrack.com)

PV Record! Lexi Weeks clears 14-3.25 to surpass national mark at USATF Arkansas meet | VIDEO | STORY

CT Open: Tolland girls, Hillhouse boys win titles; Alex Ostberg 1:59 (split)/4:17/9:17 but Ari Klau and Eric Van der Els steal spotlight; Danae Rivers 1000/1600/4x400 sweep PHOTOS | RESULTS | INTERVIEWS

NJ MOC: Sydney McLaughlin triple win includes meet records in the 400 (53.72) and 55 hurdles (7.82) | RESULTS

 

Simplot Games ID - HIGHLIGHTS - Tara Davis CA US#1 19-10 LJ; Chinne Okoronkwo WA US#1 41-4 TJ; Elijah Armstrong (9:01) edges Levi Thomet (9:02) in 3200; STORYLINES by Erik Boal | Haley Showalter CO wins WT RESULTS

U-Kentucky HS Invite: US#1s for Jaron Flournoy 21.16 (200), Will Allen 47.16 (400), Jaron Brooks 7-1 (HJ), Ersula Farrow 2:09.21 (800), Tonea Marshall 8.39 60H RESULTS

Kamryn McIntosh NY national record 600!!! 1:28.78 INTERVIEW

 

Millrose before and after filled with great moments for Mikey Brannigan

 

Week Ending Feb. 15

Performance of the Week (Arlington NY boys winner)

DyeStatCAL: Indoor state meet coverage RESULTS

Ryan Clark runs 6.30 (55)/21.22 (200) double in Alabama RESULTS

No Sleep Til Brooklyn: Hear Richard Rose and Brenessa Thompson describe competition at the Millrose Games and Brooklyn Borough Champs on back to back days at The Armory - ROSE | THOMPSON

Millrose Games: James Burke, Catherine Pagano win high school miles; Newburgh NY boys break state record in 4x200;  Myles Marshall No. 8 all-time 2:24.43 1000m | John Nepolitan PHOTOS | LIVE RESULTS  Thurs - Adam Kelly breaks his own RI state record with 83-2.50; Barrington teammate Bobby Colantonio 2nd | SEE THE THROW | INTERVIEW | Myles Marshall has opportunity to face fast field 

Grant Fisher runs US#1 4:06.72 mile against college field at GVSU

Deakin Volz IN, Paulo Benavides TX discuss record-breaking night in the boys pole vault | VIDEO: Benavides record jump

  

Week Ending Feb. 8

Vote Now! Performance of the Week (Paulo Benavides winner)

 Ja'Mari Ward IL jumps US#1 24-7.25 at Missouri meet RESULTS

Boston GP: PHOTOS Logan Wetzel leads 3 under 4:10; Ryen Frazier wins girls mile RESULTS

USATF XC: Conner Mantz junior race by 25 seconds, John Dressel 3rd; Katie Rainsberger-Lauren Gregory finish 3-4 in Boulder

David Oliver Classic NCAndrew Hunter 8:59.67 US#1 3200 RESULTS

BoiseRESULTS Lauren Rain Williams 23.39 US#1 and No. 9 all-time 200! VIDEO; Makena Morley 10:44.66 2-mile; Elijah Armstrong 9:14.09; Davis UT boys US#1 7:49.69 4x8; Harrison Schrage US#1 24-3 LJ - Preview -| Top athletes in West headed to NB Boise High School Indoor

Varsity Classic NY: CBA boys DMR, Catherine Pagano 800 new US#1s RESULTS

Frazier, Wetzel lead mile fields in Boston Saturday | Millrose HS Mile Lineups

Rohrer to Notre Dame | Anderson commits to Oregon | College choices

 

 

Week Ending Feb. 1

DyeStat Performance of the Week - (Shenendehowa NY boys relay winner)

Armory Track InviteRECAP - Saturday - No. 2 all-time 300s for Rai Benjamin and Sydney McLaughlin! Sarah Walker, Richard Rose win 600s; Shen NY boys, Cardozo girls US#1 in the 4x8s; FRIDAY - Cheltenham PA boys, Benj Cardozo NY girls win 4x4s; James Burke, Sammy Watson win loaded 1,000s  PHOTOS | RESULTS | What To Watch | Preview

 

North CarolinaRyen Frazier holds her own against pros with US#1 4:41.56 mile INTERVIEW

 

Michigan: Grant Fisher runs US#1 4:07.32 mile RESULTS

 

Virginia TechMarcellus Fletcher US#1 51-0 TJ RESULTS

 

Anna Rohrer named Gatorade XC Girls Runner of the Year

 

Week Ending Jan. 25

 

Performance of the Week (Rai Benjamin winner)

 

New Balance Games: Rai Benjamin NY #6 all-time 33.40 in the 300; Spencer Brown CT, Olivia Sargent PA win miles; Cheltenham boys PA record 3:26.11 SMR; US#1 4x2s for Medgar Evers NY girls, C.H. Flowers MD boys | RECAP | RESULTS (641 DS Elites) | PHOTOS - John Nepolitan

 

Kevin Dare PA: 3 US#1s include Maiya Dendy DE 24.11 in the 200, Mady Clahane PA in the 3K 9:59.40 and Ciera Leonard 8.47 in the 60H | RESULTS

 

Jimmy Carnes FL:  Teahna Daniels US#1 6.93 in the 55 meters | RESULTS | VIDEOS

 

Atlantic Coast VA: Grant Holloway US#1 6.30 in the 55m | RESULTS

 

NSAF plans June 13 meet in Havana amidst U.S.-Cuba thaw

Grant Fisher repeats as Gatorade national HS XC award winner

Adam Kelly breaks RI state record in the WT with 83-0! RESULTS

 

Mondo Duplantis improving by leaps and bounds in PV

 

Week Ending Jan. 18

Arkansas HS Invite: Terrell Jackson US#1 800 1:51.20; Danyel White US#1 200 24.17; Tonea Marshall US#1 60H 8.50 RESULTS

 

Carl Lewis Invitational TX: Kennedy Bailey, Amere Lattin both his US#2 times in the 60 hurdles RESULTS

 

Pole Vault Summit: Frosh Mondo Duplantis ups class record with 16-8 clearance RESULTS

DyeStat Performance of the Week Poll (Mondo Duplantis winner)

 

Stanner Games NY: US#1s for Mike Brannigan (3200), Jared Lovelace (TJ), James Burke (1000) - photo by Karthik Adimula  RESULTS

 

Yale Classic CT: Conor Lundy 8:26.55 and Jeremy Spiezio 8:26.84 for 1-2 in the 3K; Amanda Crawford US#1 54.95 400; Sarah Walker US#1 2:10.52 800; US#1 DMRs for La Salle RI boys and Cardozo NY girls RESULTS

 

Millrose Trials NY: Pennsylvanians Sam Ritz and Mady Clahane punch tickets to Millrose in the miles; Cardozo NY girls (right) run US#1 3:47.21 in the 4x400 RESULTS | PHOTOS

 

Kaylin Whitney leaving HS track

 

Week Ending Jan. 11

Performance of the Week (Winner - Makena Morley)

LSU Indoor: Freshman class national record for Armand Duplantis in the PV with 16-1 RESULTS

Hispanic Games NY: RECAP |  PHOTOS | Rai Benjamin NY 47.76 400 to beat Rose and Lyles among 10 new US#1s! Ryan Wilkes PA won the boys pole vault with 16-6; Jeremy Spiezio NY#6 all-time 4:10.96 mile (right) RESULTS

 

HackerEdinburgh XC: US junior men roll, take places 2-6; Makena Morley-Anna Rohrer go 1-2 for junior women RESULTS | Replays - Jr Men | Jr Women

 

Junior team appointments give preps an opporunity to wear 'USA' in Scotland  (Olin Hacker, right, modeled his new gear in a snowy  backyard photo shoot)

 

 

 

 

Week Ending Jan. 4

WeeksTwin sisters pushing one another ever higher in Arkansas

Jack Frost Vault Meet AR: Twins Lexi and Tori Weeks both clear 14-0.50, tied for fourth all-time! RESULTS


Another look at coach Bill Aris and F-M's historic NXN sweep

 

Marine Corps Holiday Classic: Sam Ritz PA runs 1:52.81 in the 800, among 8 new US#1s | RESULTS | Nepo's PHOTOS

 

 

 

Week Ending Dec. 28

Four new US#1s include No. 7 all-time weight throw for Adam Kelly at Rhode Island Classic RESULTS - TFX

U.S. team named for Bupa Edinburgh - Armstrong, Hacker, Webb, Rohrer, Morley, Frazier going to Scotland

 

 

Week Ending Dec. 21

Indoor Season Is Here! Richard Rose

Bishop Loughlin Games: RESULTS Richard Rose (right, John Nepolitan photo) puts down US#1 1:18.40 600; Marissa Sheva PA ran 4:50.73 to break the meet record in the girls mile in NY PHOTOS - BOYS | GIRLS | RECAP

 

Final Top 100 Individual Rankings

Rohrer tops - GIRLS LIST

Fisher repeats - BOYS LIST

 

 

Week Ending Dec. 14

Winners

Foot Locker by the Numbers - John Sullivan

Foot Locker National Finals - Anna Rohrer 17:13, Grant Fisher 15:03 reign again | RESULTS  

Exclusive: NXN champ Tanner Anderson breaks down the boys race

BOYS RECAP - Fisher dominates final stages of race

GIRLS RECAP - Rohrer never stopped believing she would make it back

PHOTOS: Boys Race Flow | Girls Race Flow

Coaching legend Jim White depicted on the big screen in "McFarland USA"

USATF Jr Olympics: Big win for Phillip Rocha in South Carolina RESULTS

DyeStat Mentor AJ Acosta: The best thing about 2 years at Foot Locker was making friends

Pouring rain soaks course: Athletes greeted by lots of water, slick conditions at run-through

Preview: Fisher, Rohrer seek second titles but it won't be easy | 2013 Coverage

 

FINAL TEAM RANKINGS: F-M sweep means dual No. 1s BOYS | GIRLS

 

Bonds of friendship extend beyond Foot Locker for West teammates   

Fields all set for Foot Locker on Saturday in San Diego

2013 finalist Alex Buck inspired those around her despite missing return trip 

 

Week Ending Dec. 7

Tanner Anderson

A Manlius Sweep!

New York school claims pair of championships; Tanner Anderson, Allie Ostrander are individual winners | MEET STORY

RESULTS | NXN HOME | PHOTOS | INTERVIEWS

 

Previewing NXN: A fresh start at a new course, but familiar cast of teams 

 

Kai Wilmot shares thoughts on how to find success at NXN | Interviews

 

Foot Locker West - Armstrong, Morley win regional titles RECAP | RESULTS | VIDEOS

New Individual Rankings - Foot Locker champs at the top BOYS | GIRLS

NXN Team Projections - by Rob Monroe

Ryen Frazier making a name for herself

California: Austin Tamagno helps Brea Olinda to NXN berth but he's running FLW instead

NXN - 44 Teams are in Portland | Complete list | Foot Locker - See Who Qualified for San Diego last weekend

 

Week Ending Nov. 30

Olivia Sargent

NXN - 44 Teams are heading to Portland | Complete list

Foot Locker - See Who Qualified for San Diego

Foot Locker South: Ryen Frazier 16:30, leads four girls under 17 minutes; Andrew Hunter 14:36 for the win | RESULTS | VIDEOSPreview

Foot Locker Northeast: Alex Ostberg cruises to victory; Brianna Schwartz takes girls race RESULTS | John Nepolitan galleries -  BOYS - GIRLSPreview

Foot Locker Midwest: RECAP- Anna Rohrer wins in 16:57, earns return trip to SD; Grant Fisher breaks away for win | PHOTOSRESULTSPreview

NXN NY: Bryce Millar, Bella Burda win individual titles; F-M sweeps, St. Anthony's boys, Saratoga girls 2nd RESULTS | Dave Scannell PHOTOS

NXN NE: La Salle RI-CBA NJ boys 1-2; Unionville PA-Coe Brown NH 1-2 girls teams RESULTS | Dave Scannell PHOTOS

NXN SE: Adam Barnard, Rachel McArthur win; Blacksburg VA, Green Hope NC girls to NXN; Severna Park MD, Daniel Boone TN boys teams auto qualify RESULTS | Phil Ponder PHOTOS

CIF Finals: Great Oak scores unprecedented D1 sweep; Phillip Rocha (14:58), Fiona O'Keeffe (16:57) fastest of the day at Woodward Park RESULTSTen Storylines  | State Meet Index

 

Rohrer Is Back

2012 Foot Locker champion has overcome surgery on broken bones in both feet to return this fall as a national title contender. Story by Doug Binder 

National Team Rankings (11/27): BOYS | GIRLS

NXN SW champ Josh Collins going to Foot Locker West

 

 

Week Ending Nov. 23

BorderClash

BorderClash OR: RECAP - Dressel not content to tie; Donagu wins | RESULTS

CIF Sections: SS - RESULTS | VIDEOS

New Jersey: RESULTS

NXN Southwest: RECAP Josh Collins UT, Katie Rainsberger CO win; American Fork sweeps; Davis boys, Desert Vista girls also qualify; Collins going to Foot Locker instead | RESULTSPreview

NXN South is a Texas Sweep: Paige Hofstad, Carter Blunt (pictured) win; SL Carroll, The Woodlands boys; Hebron, Marcus girls RESULTS | PHOTOS

 

Individual Girls RankingsFiona O'Keeffe is the new No. 1 GIRLS TOP 30 

Individual Boys Rankings: Matthew Maton at top of logjam BOYS TOP 30 | Regional Rankings: BOYS | GIRLS

Lompoc CA's 1972 'Magnificent 7'  -by Erik Boal | How to sign up for Hoka Postal Nats

Only an eighth grader, Amaris Tyynismaa has taken Alabama by storm - by Doug Binder

Louisiana: Sara Funderburk (18:40.2), Hayden Kingfisher (15:35.8) fastest RESULTS

NXN Midwest - RESULTS - RECAP - PREVIEW 

NXN Northwest - RESULTS - RECAP - PHOTOS - PREVIEW  

 

 

Week Ending Nov. 16

Carmel girls

NXN Midwest - RESULTS - RECAP Michiganders Sarah Kettel, Audrey Belf 1-2; Carmel IN, Naperville North IL auto qualify; Jesse Reiser IL wins boys; Sandburg IL, Carmel IN qualify PREVIEW 

NXN Northwest - RESULTS - RECAP | PHOTOS Tanner Anderson leads North Central back to NXN and Summit OR boys qualify; Ella Donaghu beats Allie Ostrander and Camas WA and Coeur d'Alene ID girls are in! PREVIEW 

NY Feds: Brannigan, Burda win; Saratoga girls, St. Anthony's boys prevail RESULTS

NJ Groups: CBA beats Bosco on 6th runner tiebreaker; Craig Corti 15:40; Eve Glasergreen 18:15; Warner beats Gess in Group 2 RESULTS | John Nepolitan photo galleries 1 | 2 | 3

Florida: Khosla 15:02 but Chiles beats Leon; Check out DistancePreps for complete coverage

Massachusetts: Needham girls, Lowell boys win D1 titles RESULTS

Mideast Champs IN: Rohrer wins RESULTS

Virginia: Andrew Hunter rips meet record 14:41 in 3A boys race!  Sat - Libby Davidson runs 17:12 for the girls record! STORYRESULTS | Photos by Phil Bond

National Team Rankings - GIRLS | BOYS

 

 

Week Ending Nov. 9

Matthew Maton on focused on Foot Locker, Summit OR teammates to vie for NXN-NW berth

NXN Heartland: Wayzata MN sweeps; Willmar MN girls, Edina MN boys qualify; Bethany Hasz MN beats Stephanie Jenks; Olin Hacker wins boys race RECAP | RESULTS | PHOTOS

Washington: STORY: Tanner Anderson answers the call with 14:32 CR! North Central 9th straight 3A title RESULTS | Anderson Interview | Dressel | Races | PHOTOS

Alabama: STORY - Amaris Tyynismaa crushes CR 17:03; Auburn boys win 7A title

Texas: Devin Clark 17:10.9 CR; Carter Blunt 15:22.2 fastest RESULTS | Interviews | Photos

New York: F-M sweeps Class A titles; Millar bests field; Burda over Lawson RESULTS

Illinois: No. 2 all-time 16:12 for Maryjeane Gilbert; 14:11 for Jesse Reiser RESULTS | Races

Missouri: Hannah Long, Michael Karls fastest of the day RESULTS | PHOTOS

Arizona: Story - Dani Jones breaks meet record as Desert Vista rolls RESULTS

Nevada: Dajour Braxton CR, but McQueen boys score 27 RESULTS | PHOTOS | RACES

Georgia: Reilly Friedman breaks 16 minutes at Carrollton RESULTS

Delaware: Stephen Garrett leads Tatnall in D2; Lydia Olivere fastest girl RESULTS

Kentucky: Soph Gabriella Karas wins fourth 2A title RESULTS

Maryland: Nora McUmber (18:39.9), Nick Fransham (15:41.3) fastest at Hereford RESULTS

New Mexico: Niles Thomas 15:33.4 stands out at Rio Ranco RESULTS

Mississippi: Kate Mattox (18:18) leads charge as girls step up to 5K RESULTS

Arkansas: TJ Sugg 15:17.8 but Rogers goes 2-3-4 on the way to 7A win RESULTS

South Carolina: Cate Ambrose (18:07.3), Jackson Ellenburg (15:28.6) fastest of the day

New Englands: Ostberg, DeBalsi continue to dominate PHOTOS - BOYS | GIRLS | RESULTS

Individual Rankings - BOYS | GIRLS | Regional Team Rankings (11/6): BOYS | GIRLS

 

Week Ending Nov. 2

National Team Rankings: BOYS | GIRLS

State Meet Index 

Oregon: RecapMatthew Maton takes down Galen Rupp's record by 10 seconds with 14:45! South Eugene girls win tiebreaker for 6A girls title RESULTS | 388 PHOTOS by Phil Johnson

Indiana: Recap: West Lafayette unseats Carmel's boys; Veatch edges Snider in thriller; Rohrer breaks her own meet record  RESULTS | PHOTOSPreview

Michigan: RecapFisher dominates; Belf leads Seaholm rout | RESULTS | PHOTOS

Pennsylvania: RecapSchwartz runs 17:39 at Hershey; Brophy wins | RESULTS | PHOTOS

Iowa: Pollard runs 15:04.5, leads Gilbert to 2A boys title RESULTS | Preview

Ohio: Michael Vitucci runs 15:34.6 for fastest of the day at Hebron RESULTS

Idaho: Mtn View boys, Coeur d'Alene girls win 5A; Armstrong 4x (4A) RESULTS | PHOTOS

Wisconsin: Olin Hacker 5 seconds off Solinsky mark, runs 14:59! RESULTSPHOTOS

Minnesota: Wayzata sweeps AA titles; Hasz twins go 1-2 and Megan breaks record RESULTS

North Carolina: Green Hope girls, Broughton boys prevail in 4A RESULTS

Oklahoma: Meet record Bryce Balenseifen (15:19); Jenks rolls 6A boys RESULTS | PHOTOS

Kansas: Stuart McNutt breaks the state meet record with 15:24 at RimRock RESULTS

Connecticut: RecapAlex Ostberg CR, Hannah DeBalsi big win at Open  RESULTS PHOTOS

Tennessee: Daniel Boone edges Brentwood 47-50, Adam Barnard wins RESULTS PHOTOS

Rhode Island: La Salle sweeps team titles; Principe and McMillan win RESULTS

New Hampshire: Moskowitz, Doody reign at MOC RESULTS | Maine: RESULTS

Hawaii: Kaeo Kruse, Lisa Tashiro win RESULTS | West Virginia: RESULTS

Hoka Postal Nationals How to sign up  

 

 


 

 

 October 2014

 


 

September 2014 

 


 

August 2014

 


 

July 2014

 


 

June 2014

 


 

May 2014

 


  

 


  

March 2014

 


 

February 2014

 


  

January 2014

 


 

December 2013

 


 

 November 2013

 


 

October 2013

 


 

September 2013

 


 

August 2013

 


 

July 2013

 


 

June 2013

 


 

May 2013

 


 

April 2013

 


 

March 2013

 

 

 

HS Elite Track Talk

View All HS Elite Track Talk

 

Quick Hits

 
 
 

Events

May
June
Connecticut CIAC Outdoor Class Championships
Mon, 01 - 03 New Britain, Middletown, CT
New Jersey NJSIAA Meet of Champions
Wed, 03 South Plainfield, NJ
Great Southwest Classic
Thu, 04 - 06 Albuquerque, NM
Indiana IHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Fri, 05 - 06 Bloomington, IN
Ohio OHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Fri, 05 - 06 Columbus, OH
Vermont VPA Outdoor State Championships
Fri, 05 - 06 Various, VT
Wisconsin WIAA Outdoor State Championships
Fri, 05 - 06 La Crosse, WI
Music City Distance Carnival
Sat, 06 Nashville, TN
 
------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------
Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland

International
Canada