Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Who Are We...

Kendal WilliamsWorld Junior Championships 

Day Two: Kendal Williams wins gold in the 100! "It was the best race of my life." (Trayvon Bromell silver)

Kaylin Whitney takes bronze in loaded 100

Harrison Williams HSR Jr implements dec

Also, Baisden and Baker advance in the women's 400; White qualifies for men's long jump final; Selmon cruises in 400 hurdles | Drahotova breaks WJR in 10K racewalk

Day One Recap - Hits and misses for the U.S. on the first day with the realization that the competition at Hayward Field is fierce, and an Ecuadorian sprinter captures the spirit of the event

PHOTOS - by Robert Rosenberg

VIDEO INTERVIEWS

TFX RESULTS: World Jrs | USATF JOs

IAAF World Junior Championships LIVE TV/Webcast Info 

 

Which Americans have a chance to medal in Eugene? 

Efraimson working on future plan

Cain savoring home field advantage (RRW) 

 

Advert


 

Meet Central

Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas California Colorado Connecticut Delaware District of Columbia Florida Georgia Hawaii Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska Nevada New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee Texas Utah Vermont Virginia Washington West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming
Click on any of the states on the map above to get the latest meet results and rankings
 

Latest Meet Results

  
Latest meet results from everywhere

View All Meet Results

 

New National Leaders

  
Latest US#1 Rankings

US Top (B In - Out) (G In -  Out)

 

Videos

 

Previously on DyeStat

Week Ending July 20


Gatorade Athletes of the Year Video interviews with Fisher | SaundersEfraimson (Courtesy of Erik Boal)

 

Kaylin WhitneySuper soph Kaylin Whitney has found her 'calling'

HS record holder took big steps at US Juniors, now looks to Worlds

 

New Rules: NFHS no longer concerned with jewerly, tweaks field event issues

AAU Club Nationals FL - TFX Results | Chicagoland Throws: Colin Minor 232-4 HT, plus Raven Saunders 56-4 SP | Results | Videos


 

Week Ending July 13

John NepolitanDyeStat photographer and friend John Nepolitan (right) moving to Maui - Story | Some of his favorite photos

 

Team USA Revealed

Is the selection process for the World Juniors team flawed?

 

 

 

 

 

 

Week Ending July 6

Historic 100s and 200s at Juniors!

Trentavis Friday US HS record 10.00 in 100 prelims, DQs final; Comes back with 20.03w all-conditions, all-time best

FL soph Kaylin Whitney 11.10 US HS record in the 100 final; then, amazing 22.49 200!

It's Alexa-Elise 1-2 in the women's 1,500

Sydney McLaughlin No. 2 all-time 400 hurdles; Dior Hall 13.00 in the 100 hurdles; Grant Fisher MI, Kendal Williams FL, Raevyn Rogers TX, Misana Viltz  CA, Myles Marshall TX, Amir Ali Patterson CA (See the Final Attempt SP throws here), Bailey Roth CO, Haley Showalter CO, Desiree Freier TX and Bonnie Draxler WI all in the top two with a qualifying mark


U.S. Juniors: Team Qualifiers | TFX Results | Interviews | Top Performers Poll

Raven Saunders SC, Kord Ferguson KS, Devin King LA, Curtis Thompson NJ, Keturah Orji NJ among those who are in! | Mary Cain wins 3,000 

Preview: Elite HS stars aiming to make World team | FeatureWell-rounded Olivia Baker a 'Renaissance Woman'  

Also: Allie Ostrander beat all the boys at Mount Marathon in Alaska


USATF JrsOn to U.S. Juniors (July 5-6 in Eugene): Entries

FeatureWell-rounded Olivia Baker hopes for another chance to represent the U.S. 

Note: Admission is free Sat/Sun at Hayward Field

The webcast will be live on USATF.tv

 

 

 

 

Week Ending June 29

USATF Sunday: Mary Cain 2nd at USAs (4:06.34) behind Jenny Simpson | Watch The FinalResults


Golden West: Candace Hill GA 11.55/23.53 double; Christina Aragon MT 4:44.33 all-time state best mile; Marquis Morris CA 13.74 110H; Reonna Collier CA 13.77/41.81 hurdles double; Nate Moore CA 23-10/50-1.75 | Results

 

USATF Friday: Recent HS grad Cain advances to finals of USATF 1,500 meters (4:09.08); Efraimson ties up in final 200 and misses final (4:12.89)

CAIN PRELIM INTERVIEW | RACE VIDEO

Preps Ashlee Moore AZ (5,418) and Shaina Burns MN (5,363) go 1-2 in the heptathlon to earn spots on US World Jr Team | Harrison Williams TN scores 7,737 to win the USA Jr decathlon; Gabriel Moore FL second with 7,594

 

USA Youth ChampsKianna Gray KY 23.95 to win 17-18 200; Lynna Irby IN 24.09 for 15-16 200; Tanner Green KS 48.44 in 400 prelims | Complete Video Coverage

 

Week Ending June 22


New All-Time State Bests in 2014

.

Brooks PR Invitational (June 21): Entries

 

Week Ending June 15

 

New Balance Nationals Outdoor NBN stars

The Loop: Ask A High Schooler

VIDEO INTERVIEWS | RESULTS | TFX ELITE RANKINGS | WINNERS TABLE

Best of Sunday - Raven Saunders 56-7.50; Keturah Orji 20-11.75 LJ; Trentavis Friday 20.41 200; Candace Hill 23.14 200; Sydney McLaughlin 56.89 400H: Raevyn Rogers wins the 800; Devin King 17-7 PV; Union Catholic NJ boys and Oak Park MI girls win 4x400s | Recap

Saturday - National records: Western Branch girls shuttle hurdles; Columbia girls SMR; Bailey Roth 2,000-meter steeple; Northport boys put three under 9 minutes! | Recap | Highlights

Friday - Anna Rohrer 16:16, Alex Ostberg 14:16 5Ks | Recap | Highlights

GIRLS PREVIEW | BOYS PREVIEW   


Efraimson 4:07.05 1500 in NYC! STORY | Nepo's PHOTOS

Mary Cain runs 2:01.67 for 800 meters ahead of HS graduation

adidas Dreams: Grant Fisher 4:02.02, Sarah Feeny 4:39.23 miles; Kaylin Whitney 11.27, Kendall Williams 10.46 in the 100s | Results

 

New Englands - Results | Portland Track Festival: Ella Donaghu all-time OR record 4:21.35 in the 1,500!

 

.

 

Week Ending June 8

 

Garrett O'Toole 4:01.89 mile in Mass. | Story | Dream Mile lineup | NBNO Entries

Great SW Classic NM: Meet Story - Haley Showalter No. 8 all-time hammer 193-4, Ashlee Moore No. 10 all-time heptathlon (5,311) and Tiana Bonds 16th all-time (5,258), plus 40.90 in the 300 hurdles; Diamond Spaulding 23.00 200; Keturah Orji 44-9.50  TJ; Keandre Bates US#1 50-9.50 TJ; | MEET VIDEOS | Results | PhotosPreview 

 Star Athletics FL: Soph Kaylin Whitney 11.30/22.80w

 

OFSAA Championships (Canada) - Complete Coverage

 

NY 1600 final, with Mikey Brannigan on the left and Luke Gavigan on the right.State Meet Index - 

CaliforniaDyeStatCal coverage - Ariana Washington 11.22/22.96 double!! | Results

New YorkRai Benjamin US#3 51.86 400H; Luke Gavigan 4:07.82 1600 | Results

Ohio: All-time state record for St. Xavier boys in the 4x800 7:36.33! | Results

IndianaAnna Rohrer runs 10:14.43! Lynna Irby 11.61/24.07/54.38 triple | Results

VirginiaJohn Warren goes 50-3.50 in the TJ; Chantel Ray 13.42 hurdles | Results

MinnesotaEli Krahn returns to form with 4:13.54/9:00.08 double wins | Results

Wisconsin: Wisconsin Lutheran 7:39.39 4x800 | Results

Massachusetts: Karina Shepard runs 2:07.14 in the 800 | Results

New Hampshire: Hannah Parker 2:08.42 in the 800 | Results

Rhode Island: Maddy Berkson 4:26.88 in the 1,500 | Results

Maine: Dan Curts 4:09.88 1600 | Results

Vermont: Autumn Eastman doubles | Results

New Jersey MOC: Frosh Sydney McLaughlin No. 7 all-time 56.91 400H plus 13.47 in the 100H; Ishmael Muhammad 1:48.52 800; Brianna Gess 4:45.97 1600; Olivia Baker wins fourth 400 title; Keturah Orji 44-1.25 TJ; Curtis Thompson US#1 224-10 JT | Results

Trentavis Friday surprised himself with 10.17/20.33 double: FEATURE


.

 

 

Week Ending June 1

Trentavis Friday surprised himself with 10.17/20.33 double: FEATURE


Prefontaine Classic included Mary Cain (2:02.31/800), Elise Cranny (4:13.38/1500) and Blake Haney (4:10.41/Mile) | California SS Masters: Bethan Knights US#1 9:54.89! Great Oak trio Haley Dorris (4:44.60), Destiny Collins (4:45.26) and Ashley Helbig (4:48.25) go 1-2-4; Arianna Washington 11.49/23.40; LB Poly girls relays 45.25 and 3:41.31!

Ohio: Nick Demaline smashes a big throw at regionals - US#1 SP 68-10.50

 

State Meet Index - 

Alexa Efraimson at the WIAA ChampionshipsWashington: Alexa Efraimson runs fastest ever HS 1600! Hannah Cunliffe anchors Federal Way 4x1 to state record 46.90 - StoryVIDEO INTERVIEWS | Results  

New Jersey (Groups): Sydney McLaughlin  frosh record 58.24 400 hurdles | Results

Illinois: Kahmari Montgomery 21.25/46.82 double; Luke Winder 17-3 PV | Results

Michigan: Donavan Brazier US#4 1:50.24 800 | Results

Missouri: Carlos Davis state record discus 212-5! | Results

South Dakota: Cortney Dowling breaks all-time state 400 record with 55.11 | Results

Kansas: Kord Ferguson US#2 206-2 DT/64-7.50 SP throws double | Results

Montana: Big Sky girls run all-time MT record 48.38 4x100 | Results

New Hampshire Results |  

.

 

 

Week Ending May 25

 

State Meets this week: Illinois (boys), Kansas, Michigan, Missouri, Montana, New Hampshire, New Jersey (groups), South Dakota and Washington (on-site Thursday); Prefontaine Classic (on-site Sat.) | Performance of the Week - Who gets your vote? | Canada: Road To OFSAA Champs 

 

CA Section Finals coverage at DyeStatCal | Golden South FL: Kendal Williams 20.55 200, Terry Jernigan 10.27 100 RESULTS | DistancePreps Videos | Also, Alexa Efraimson WA state record 4:37.85 for 1600; Tanner Anderson doubles 8:56.80/4:13.79; Kord Ferguson KS 210-3 DT; Olivia Baker NJ 12.25/24.53/53.74/2:12.07 quadruple!


State Meet Index

Oregon: Sheldon boys break 4x100 record | Videos | Photos | TFX Results | Recap

Illinois girls: Lincoln Way-East 46.04 state record 4x100 | DyeStat Illinois | TFX Results

Tennessee: Harrison Williams 7114 dec, plus U#4 36.40 hurdles in D2 | TFX Results

Pennsylvania: Ross Wilson 8:56.29 PIAA meet record | TFX Results

Kentucky: Three meet records (2A) for Gabriella Karas | TFX Results

Nebraska: Kenzo Cotton goes out in style | TFX Results | Recap 

Wyoming:   Ricky Faure 1:48.14! | TFX Results | Recap

Maryland: Freshman Stephanie Davis leads Magruder TFX Results | Recap 

Iowa: Thomas Pollard 8:50 and Austin Chandler 8:51! TFX Results | Recap

Nevada: Sydney Badger, Tiana Bonds four-peat TFX Results | Photos | Recap 

Alaska: Another record for Allie OstranderTFX Results | Recap

North Dakota: Bismarck boys pile up 200 points | TFX Results | Recap 

West Virginia:  Amelia Paladino shines with triple | TFX Results | Recap

Rhode Island: More State Meets: Missouri (small schools Results)  and DC Results

In Oregon, a celebration of 50 years of state championships for girls

 

.

Week Ending May 18

Two weeks away: Cranny gets a shot at Cain and other pros at Pre Classic 1,500; Efraimson has state meet conflict in Washington

 

This Weekend's State Meet Action: State Meet Index

Colorado: Dior Hall 13.09 100 hurdles US#3 all-time!! (soph Ashley Miller 13.38 for 2nd); Alleandra Watt 11.53/23.73 double; Elise Cranny 2:12.05/4:47.54/10:17.48 triple | TFX Results | RECAP

Utah: Conner Mantz 8:57.99 3200/4:10 1600; Sarah Feeny state record for 1600 4:45.13, also 10:13.86 3200 | TFX Results | VIDEO INTERVIEWS | RECAP

New Mexico: Tiffany Garcia 24.17 200 record part of triple | TFX Results | RECAP

Idaho: Elijah Armstrong triple: 1:54.42/4:09.04 SR/9:00.73 | TFX Results | RECAP

Oklahoma: Jade Patton 11.70/24.19 double; Tommy Dial 17-1 PV | TFX Results | RECAP

N. Carolina: Kayla Montgomery, Parkland girls among winners | TFX Results | RECAP

South Carolina: Raven Saunders 55-8.50 SP | TFX Results | RECAP

Delaware: Maiya Dendy 11.81 100, helps lead the way for Padua girls | TFX Results | RECAP

 

Elsewhere: Vashti Cunningham NV soared over 6-3 in the HJ for US#3 all-time and soph class record at regional meet; Lexi Weeks US#3 14-0 PV at Arkansas MOC; Adoree' Jackson DQ'd in CIF-SS prelims LJ for viewing video of his jump; Sarah Baxter wins final HS race in California, says: "This is my last race. My doctor doesn’t want me to go any further. I’m done."  

.

Week Ending May 11

Brandon Bray US#1 PV

Texas State Meet | State Meet Index

US#1s in Austin: Texas B4x100 40.41; Brandon Bray US Jr class record 17-8.50 PV (photo courtesy Bert Richardson); Kendall Sheffield 13.63 110H; Devante Lacy 46.10 400; Kingwood 3:13.25 B4x400

Inspirational Charlotte Brown fourth at 11-0 in the 3A PV| Photos | Desiree Freier won her third Texas 5A title on Saturday (13-6). Feature Story 

 

Mississippi: Clinton girls relay teams crush state records, US#6 1:37.58 4x2 and 46.14 4x1

Arizona: Ky Westbrook wins four! 11.69w 100, 24.33 200, 45-7.25 SP and 14.17 100 hurdles! Paul Lucas 10.66 100, 24-4.50w LJ before pulling hamstring; Bryant O'Georgia SR 7-2.50 HJ

Arkansas: Bentonville sweeps 7A team titles, Payton Stumbaugh breaks state record in 100 hurdles (13.92)

Georgia: Jaylan Reid 63-4.75 SP; Daniel Haugh 194-7 DT; Preston Williams 24-2.50; Kenan Farmer doubles 4:11.47/9:15.90; Christian Coleman 10.38/21.10 double

Hawaii: Alyssa Bettendorf sweeps 100-200-400 for Seabury Hall; Jac Hebert breaks 1500 record (4:01.23)

Lousiana: Devin King 17-8 PV; Willie Reed 24-3.75 LJ

North Carolina: Trentavis Friday cruises in 1A, 10.39/20.95

Loucks Games NY: Olivia Baker NJ beats strong 800 field in 2:08.42; Dan Curts ME 8:51.24 leads four guys under 8:55 in 3200; Caroline Alcorta VA 10:12.57; Staples CT girls 11:54.15 DMR; Richard Rose NY 46.38 and Zola Golden NY US#1 52.92!

 

Desiree Freier clearing 14 feet

World Juniors update - 177 nations intend to send teams to Eugene in July 

 

Raising The Bar

Desiree Freier (right) is shooting for unprecedented goals as Texas state meet begins Friday. Feature Story

 

Wednesday: Ella Donaghu breaks the Oregon record in the 3,000 (9:24.86)!

 

Inside the 'Alexa Efraimson Rule'Washington will allow HS athletes in individual sports to compete against higher competition | Video: Alexa Efraimson on what it means

 

 

Week Ending May 4

 

Elise Cranny No. 2 all-time 1,500 4:10.95 against pros at Stanford

Amelia Paladino doubles 4:47.29/10:00.42 for two W. Virginia all-time records

The Road to CIF finals | Sarah Baxter on the mend | 2014 State Meet Index 

 

State Meets!Candace Hill in Georgia

Alabama: Sean Collins (16-2 PV), Jayla Kirkland (11.47/23.65) break meet recordsMeet coverage from Arthur Mack | Preview: Top teams vie for state titles | Results


Florida: It's Kaylin Whitney over Krystal Sparling in the 100 - 11.48 to 11.64! Kendal Williams doubles 10.33/20.96! Kendall Ellis US#1 girls 400 52.95; Leon's Sukhi Khosla regains US#1 with 4:05.96 in the 1600 | Recaps, photos and videos from DistancePreps | Results


Georgia: Freshman Candace Hill runs US#2 11.44 and US#1 23.21 for 6A titles (photo by Walter Pinion) | Girls championships | Results | Photos

 

BYU Invite UT: All-time Utah bests for Trevor Leavitt in the 400 (47.00) and Cam Dopp in the 300 hurdles (36.30)! | Cherry Creek/Grandview Invite CO: US#4 54.01 for Nicole Montgomery in the 400 | Marion Freeman MO: US#1 1:50.19 800 for Charles Jones Jr.


Friday: Jesuit OR | Race Videos - Matthew Maton US#1 3:49.38 1500, Alexa Efraimson US#1 4:21.10, John Nizich US#1 222-9 Jav; Sheldon boys all-time OR record 41.41 4x1 

.

 

Week Ending April 27

 

More US#1s: McEachern girls 4x100 blazes 45.33 at SectionalDior Hall CO at Liberty Bell 13.39 100H; Garrett Corcoran CA 4:06.00 1600 and Bethan Knights 9:59.20 3200 at Orange Co.; JaMari Ward IL 50-6.50 at Winston Brown; Samantha Gonzalez TX 41.02 300H; Krystal Sparling FL 11.34/23.34 and 45.50 4x1 and Teammate Kendall Ellis 53.09 400

  

Jonah Lyles at Penn RelaysPenn Relays: Highlights - Photos

Saturday: US#1 Rai Benjamin in the 400 hurdles 52.72; Chaminade NY boys US#1 7:39.44 4x8! Strong day for Jonah Lyles at TC Williams VA (photo right)

(Fri) Columbia NJ US#2 all-time 8:45.37 4x800 victory with an epic 2:02 anchor from Olivia Baker!

US#1 and SOPH CLASS RECORD for Andrew Hunter VA 8:16.35 in the 3K!

US#1 in boys discus for Matthew Zajac VA with 200-9; US#1 for WC Henderson PA boys DMR 10:03.77 (Tony Russell 4:09.99 split)

(Thurs) West Springfield VA US#1 11:53.07 girls DMR; LB Poly girls relays advance; Keturah Orji 43-10.50w TJ; Hannah DeBalsi  CT 9:34.57 to win 3K; Amelia Paladino WV 4:45.34 mile winner | Walt Murphy's Preview


Drake Relays: Highlights - Stephanie Jenks 4:28.72 for 1500; Josh Evans 4:10.76 MR 1600; Albia HS boys wrap it up with 3:18.90 4x400 | (Fri) Mary Young 14.30 MR hurdles; Linn-Mar boys 3:26.89 MR sprint med; Jeff Giannettino 7-0 HJ | (Thurs) Jenks 9:26.87 3K to break meet record, set all-time Iowa best; Albert Meier 8:58.46 3200 to lead three guys under meet record

 

Meb's The Man: HS athletes praise Keflezighi's Boston Marathon win on Twitter

 

.

 

Week Ending April 20

 

Oregon Relays: Federal Way WA claims the team title, Ta'Mara Richey wins four times | Highlights | Robert Rosenberg's Saturday Gallery | Preview

Kansas Relays: Kord Ferguson helps christen new Rock Chalk Park (story by Alicia York) | Results

Mt. SAC: New US#1 for Elise Cranny in the 800 meters (2:04.81); Great Oak CA boys 4x800 and Davis CA girls 4x1600 run US#1s; Ashley Anderson CA US#1 41-2.50 TJ; Misana Viltz US#1 110 H; Randall Cunningham Jr US#1 7-2 HJ| DyeStatCal

New York Relays: Richard Rose over Rai Benjamin in high quality 400

Desiree Freier flies over 14-6! Texan keeps raising the bar  

 

Raven SaundersSmashing Success

 Charleston SC native Raven Saunders combined what her coach calls 'a perfect storm' as a recipe for unprecedented results in the girls shot put. Last Saturday she broke the national record by almost two feet. Story

 

Q&A with Alana Hadley: She won a half marathon in Charlotte, N.C. over the weekend, earned $300, and now has her sights set on Grandma's Marathon in June

 

.

 

 

Week Ending April 13

 

Crushing It! Raven Saunders SC raised the high school record in the outdoor shot put by nearly two feet Saturday, to 56-8.25. Story | TFX Elites at Taco Bell Classic SC


Alexa Efraimson at Arcadia (Chuck Utash photo)ARCADIA 2014

Saturday: Alexa Efraimson WA 9:55.92 and No. 5 all-time but misses the record (Sarah Baxter rested 'stress reaction,' says LA Daily News); Blake Haney CA 8:46.80 with fast close to lead 19 across the line under 9 minutes in marquee 3200s; plus Vashti Cunningham NV 6-2 in the HJ and Paul Lucas AZ 20.84 200.  HIGHLIGHTS | TFX Elites

 

FridayMultisHarrison Williams TN wins decathlon with No. 3 all-time 7525; Ashlee Moore AZ wins the heptathlon with 5048 points; Vacaville CA girls break HSR in the shuttle hurdles relay; Great Oak boys and girls win 4x1600s; Union Catholic NJ wins the boys 4x200; McQueen NV boys US#1 SMR; Rocky Mtn ID US#1 4x8  

Preview: Efraimson leads charge on Kim Mortensen's 1996 record

   

New US#1s mid-week: John Nizich OR javelin (221-10), Ella Donaghu OR  3,000 (9:34.80), Kiana Hawn TX 41.18 300 hurdles 

.

 

 

Week Ending April 6


Mary Cain over her injury but 2014 racing schedule not entirely set

 

Trevor Leavitt of Davis UT after his 4x400 carry on Saturday. He split 46.6.

Bringing It Home

Trevor Leavitt of Davis UT (right) lays on the track after his 46.6 split on the 4x400 relay overcame a 35-meter deficit for a victory Saturday at the Herriman Invitational. STORY

 

St. Thomas Aquinas girls break the HSR in 4x200 again -- 1:33.43 at Florida Relays! More relay firepower: Miami Northwestern girls US#1 4x8 9:06.76, St. Thomas Aquinas girls US#1 45.53 4x100, Miami Washington boys US#1 40.57 4x100 and US#1 3:13.74 4x400!! | Results


Mobile Challenge of Champions AL: RESULTS | Hill and Morken provide award-winning performances (by Arthur L. Mack| Day One Story Preview | Saturday Heat Sheet | Photo Gallery (by Walter Pinion) | Videos on Distance Preps

 

More Weekend Results: Stanford, Trabuco Hills, West Coast Relays in CA | Colonial Relays VA  (Video: Derek Holdsworth US#1 1:50.39)| Father Kelly Classic SC (Raven Saunders 51-9.50/158-3 double; Jasmine Quinn US#1 13.33 100H/11.93 100/18-11 LJ | Youth Olympics Trials FL: Four US#1s, including Grant Fisher 3:51.92 in the 1500, Noah Lyles 20.89 in the 200 | Brandon Bray TX new US#1 17-6 in the PV


On the Boards: Arcadia girls 3200 loading up with talent  


.

 

Week Ending March 30

 

All in a days' workHannah Long MO 4:45/2:11Alexa Efraimson WA 10:16/4:56/2:08


Sarah Baxter (right) and Bethan KnightsMt. Carmel Invite CA: Bethan Knights, Sarah Baxter tie! Both clocked in US#1 10:07.52 for 3200 (Chuck Utash photo left) | RESULTS | PHOTO GALLERY

 

Texas Relays: New HSRs for Desiree Freier (14-3.25) in the girls pole vault, St. Thomas Aquinas FL girls in the 4x200 (1:33.47)! | Freier's record could be the first of many | 12 US#1s among 1,018 DS Elites

 

 

 

.

 

Week Ending March 23

Chandler Rotary AZ

Results | Highlights: Adoree' Jackson CA 25-5.25 LJ; Cerake Geberkidane CO 4:06.56/9:02.69; Dior Hall CO 13.66 100H; Paul Lucas AZ 10.52/20.91; Ky Westbrook AZ 11.64; Katie Rainsberger CO 4:51.20  

 

Jesuit-Sheaner Relays TX: Double US#1s for Kord Ferguson KS in the SP (63-7) and DT (192-0); Austen Dalquist 4:11.97/9:00 double; Desiree Freier over 14 feet in PV

 

adidas MOC CA: Blake Haney doubles 1:53.78/9:02; Garrett Corcoran 4:10.28 mile 

 

WATCHLexi Weeks breaks the Arkansas state record in the PV (13-10), No. 9 all-time

 

Cunningham siblings Randall Jr. and Vashti hold down US#1s in the HJ

 

Hoosier State Relays IN: Leeanna Knight 18-8 LJ, Antonio Villegas 23-6.50 LJ | Illinois: Jake Winder improves to 17-5 PV (No. 8 all-time)

.

 

Week Ending March 16

Armory Friday

New Balance Nationals

BIG BOARD (Winners, records, rankings)

 

Greatest GIRLS meet of all-time?    

 (Five girls set national records)

Saturday: DIOR HALL 8.11 60H HSR!!

DESIREE FREIER 14-2.75 PV HSR!!

Tessa Barrett doubles back in 2-mile; Union Catholic boys take 4x2 and 4x4; Olivia Baker wins the 400; Alexa Efraimson and Elise Cranny dominate; Richard Rose takes 400 title; Keturah Orji, Nate Moore complete jumps sweeps; Trentavis Friday doubles 60-200; Grant Fisher splits 2:10/1:59 mile


National Records Saturday: Raven Saunders 56-7.50 SP; Devin King 17-10.25 PV; CBA 17:07.17 4xMile; Hoover girls 31.35 shuttle hurdles

Friday: Tessa Barrett HSR 5,000 16:11.85!! | Cardinal O'Hara PA boys #2 all-time in the DMR!

 

Montgomery hopeful her '15 minutes' of fame leads to something meaningful


Day One Recap | Day Two Recap | Day Three Recap (Chris Lotsbom)

NBNI PreviewsGig Harbor, CBA, Brentwood all eye 4xMile Relay | Distances | Jumps | Throws | Sprints | Relays | Hurdles | Schedule | Latest Start Lists | TFX Elites 


.

Week Ending March 9

Richard Rose of Boys and Girls High

The LOOP: Inside NBNI and The Armory  

 

NYC's Rose In Bloom

 

For high school athletes like Richard Rose of Boys and Girls (Brooklyn), track and field can be a ticket to a better life (John Nepolitan photo at left) | Story


 

FL: Lake Highland Elite sets the standard in speed - US#1s for Terry Jernigan (10.36/21.43) and Kaylin Whitney (11.59/23.58) | Sukhi Khosla FL runs 4:13/9:11.70 double | Luke Winder IL state record 17-2.50 PV


Check out the Alan Webb mini-documentary



.

Week Ending March 2

Brianna Schwartz at Foot Locker nationals.

Schwartz raced, crawled to 4:42.58 mile

Follow-up story


New Jersey Meet of Champs: Results

(US#1 54.09 400 by Olivia Baker, pictured left)

New York State Meet: Results

(Rai Benjamin 33.84 300 on a flat track)

New Englands: Results

(Hannah Debalsi US#1 10:12.95 for 2 miles )

Pennsylvania State Meet: Results

(See Schwartz (left); Tessa Barrett 9:36.45 3K)

Virginia: 6A | 5A | 4A | 3A

(Mustaqeem Williams US#1 24-9 LJ)

 

A Weight Off Her Chest

Michelle Mazza of Ocean Township NJ overcame a life-threatening surgery last summer and become one of the top throwers in her state | Feature Story

 

US#1 WT for Adam Kelly RI 79-1.50


Eastern States MEET RECAP | RESULTSZyaire Clemes leads an assault on the US list in the boys 400 meters that produces Nos. 1, 2 and 3 | Keturah Orji 43-11.50 TJ/20-8 LJ double; US#1 4x800 for Columbia NJ girls; US#1 DMR for Mount Saint Dominic NJ girls

 

Dan Curts ME US#1 8:23.25 3K at USATF New England meet | Results | Early-season Outdoors: Jeffrey Green opens with 47.33 in Florida | Estevan De La Rosa was seventh for the U.S. junior men at the NACAC race in Trinidad & Tobago

 

 

Week Ending Feb. 24

 

Eastern States: 743 DS Elites, including Zaire Clemes US#1 47.13 in the 400; Keturah Orji 43-11.50 TJ/20-8 LJ double; US#1 4x800 for Columbia NJ girls; US#1 DMR for Mount Saint Dominic NJ girls  | RESULTS

 

Dan Curts ME US#1 8:23.25 3K at USATF New England meet | Results | Early-season Outdoors: Jeffrey Green opens with 47.33 in Florida | Estevan De La Rosa was seventh for the U.S. junior men at the NACAC race in Trinidad & Tobago

 

Mary Cain wins another U.S. Indoor title in the 1,500 meters (LoHud.com)

 

Midwest Has Spoken! Huge meet at University of Kentucky sees two new US#1s in the 400 meters and impacts national lists | Results | DyeStat IL Recap: Ja'Mari Ward IL with 23-11.50 LJ/50-2.50 TJ double in Illinois

 

Massachusetts State Meet: US#1 for Gabe Montague in the 1K | Results

 

NYC's 111th PSAL Championships | Highlights: Denise Branch US#5 9:47.25 3K; Richard Rose US#1 1:18.61 600 (No. 4 all-time); US#6 34.06 300; team sweep for Medgar Evers | RESULTS


Long Island Elite: Results | Benjamin Bronhurst US#1 SP 65-0 | NJ Non-Public A: CBA's Tom Rooney doubles 4:14.26/9:11.50 | Results


NY Section I meet: Liam Purdy US#1 2:25.80 in the 1,000 and James Asselmeyer US#2; Zola Golden US#1 37.91 (No. 9 all-time) in the 300, edges Symone Darius US#2 38.01 (No. 10 all-time); Brian Cook US#2 9:05.14; Suffern girls US#2 4x800 | Results | Meet Recap | Interviews: Cook | Burda | Gavigan | Jaskot | Golden | Purdy

 

At LSU, Devin King LA cleared 17-8 in the PV (#2 all-time)

 

 

Week Ending Feb. 16

 

Desiree Freier over the bar

HS athletes rise to occasion at Millrose: Cain wins a Wanamaker Mile; Efraimson goes 4:32.15; Baker get a taste of pro racing along with two US#1 relays; Freier (left) over 14 feet; Gavigan and Alcorta win HS miles 

Results | HS photo gallery 


USA XC: Elise Cranny crushes Jr 6K race in 21:14! | Results


Simplot Games ID:  Cerake Geberkidane US#1 9:01.13 in the boys 3200; co-US#1 Stamatia Scarvelis 53-8.25 SP; Dior Hall 8.20 60 hurdles; Gabriella Cantrell US#1 23.77 for 200; Madeline Price US#1 54.69 for 400. Meet Videos | Results

NYRR Millrose Games: Preview: Cain hopes Efraimson 'has a lot of fun' in mile

 

Mikey's StoryMike Brannigan of Nortport

 

Running may be the perfect sport for kids with autism. Look what it did for Northport NY's Mike Brannigan.

He's in the Millrose Games high school mile. | Read the Story

 


Reddit AMA with Mary Cain

and Kim Conley Google Hangout

 

CHSAA Intersectional NY: Sean Kelly of Chaminade 4:14.62 (1600) | Interview

Section I Champs NY: Symone Darius of New Rochelle 38.09 to beat Zola Golden in 300

 

.

Week Ending Feb. 9

 

CHSAA Intersectional NY: Sean Kelly of Chaminade 4:14.62 (1600) | Interview

Section I Champs NY: Symone Darius of New Rochelle 38.09 to beat Zola Golden in 300

Mary Cain within 2 seconds of American record for 1K!!

More Boston results: Tony Russell PA wins HS mile in US#1 4:11.56

In CT: Hannah DeBalsi US#1 10:19 3200 at the LL State Meet

In NC: Jacklyn Howell US#1 7.95 in the 55 hurdles in the North Carolina state meet

 

Zyaire Clemes wins the 300Armory Collegiate Day 2: Five more US#1s - Adam Kelly RI in the WT; Union Catholic NJ boys 4x200, New Rochelle NY girls 4x200, Blacksburg VA boys 4x800 and Zyaire Clemes NJ (left) in the 300 meters! RESULTS


Armory Collegiate Invitational
: Four US#1s in five races;
Union Catholic boys and Columbia girls of NJ new top times in 4x400; Olivia Baker 11th all-time 600; Kenneth Hagen VA in 1,000; Eight-grader Gabrielle Wilkinson PA runs 2:51.71 1,000

Nepo's gallery of photos | Results


College Signings! Drop us a note with your college decision and a signing photo at DyestatChoices@gmail.com - PHOTOS | COLLEGE CHOICES  

 

Varsity Classic in NY: Keturah Orji US#2 all-time indoor TJ 44 feet; Olivia Baker anchors US#1 DMR and runs 200; Kyle Levermore (left) holds off Tony Russell to lift Don Bosco NJ boys to US#1 in DMR; Kyle Francis PA 1:54/4:22 double; Todd Uckermark NY shooting for 17 in the PV | See The Interviews

 

.

 

Week Ending Feb. 2

Alexa Efraimson in Seattle for the 3,000 meters

Alexa Efraimson's coach says record run was on target | Discussion

All-Time HS & US Junior Best!!

Post-race interview

 

Colorado: Dior Hall US#1 8.18 in 60 hurdles; Chyna Ries US#2 LJ 

Nick Lane OH: Frosh class record in the Weight Throw

UW Invite: Isaiah Brandt-Sims bests college field in 200 for US#1 21.47 | Sunday's HS meet results

NH State Meet: Shannon Murdock US#1 1,500 meters | Michigan: Grant Fisher US#1 1,600

 

VA Tech: Blacksburg boys 4x800 runs US#1 7:51.58 | Caroline Alcorta 4:49.71 1600 | Marcelle Preston MD US#1 1:03.93


Cain v Efraimson in Millrose Women's Wanamaker Mile!

 

NJ Metro Invite: TJ opener for Keturah Orji is a US#1 42-1.50; Todd Uckermark takes PV attempts at 17-2 (photo John Nepolitan) | Video of all 6 TJ attempts

 

Recruiting NewsCranny picks Stanford | Wilmot to Wisconsin

As Wednesday's Signing Day approaches, drop us a note with your college decision and a signing photo at DyestatChoices@gmail.com 

.

 

Week Ending Jan. 26

Keturah Orji in the long jump

Six US#1s at New Balance Games: Keturah Orji LJ (No. 5 all-time 20-8.75) and Symone Darius 300 (No. 9 all-time 38.07) impress | TFX Results | John Nepolitan's photo album

(photo at left by John Nepolitan)

 

Big double for Carolina Alcorta in Virginia

Three US#1s at David Oliver Classic in N.C.

Armstrong scores US#1 2-mile in Idaho

Haraway shines in 60/200 double in PA

 

Record-breaker: Mary Cain runs 4:24.11 mile!

 

Will Claye, aiming at The Armory record in the TJ this weekend, is an example for high school jumpers 

 

Video Interview: Will Claye | DS 2008 Interval Session

 

DyeStat Illinois: Take the Sub-5/Sub-6 Challenge. How deep is your team? 

 

.

Week Ending Jan. 19

Columbia Maplewood NJ relay at the Millrose Trials.Millrose Trials: Luke Gavigan NYKennedy Weisner PA win high-quality invitational miles | Five US#1s including Columbia NJ girls 4x400 (3:48.06) | Results | Recap

(photo by John Nepolitan)

 

VIDEO: Josette Norris NJ on her recovery from injury and the sudden passing of Penn freshman Madison Holleran | Latest news

 

VIDEO: US#1 in the 60, Hannah Cunliffe WA discusses changes in technique

 

Galen Rupp adds another indoor record to his resume - by Doug Binder

 

Arkansas Invitational: RESULTS | Austen Dalquist TX US#1 4:12.46 Mile; Desiree Freier TX US#1 13-7 PV; Briyahna Desrosiers IL US#1 55.04 in the 400 prelims; Ja'Mari Ward IL US#2 49-0.75 TJ | Also, there was a huge meet at Yale: RESULTS


WJR 1K for Mary Cain: 2:39.25!!

 

Inside Great Edinburgh: Maton, Anderson discuss the trip and last weekend's race | Nepo's photo gallery | RESULTS

 

.

Week Ending Jan. 12


US Junior team at Edinburgh (John Nepolitan photo)

Weekend Highlights:

Texas A&M | Dartmouth Relays | Stanner Games


Maton, Anderson, Wilmot, De La Rosa 3-4-6-7 in junior race at Great Edinburgh XC 

John Nepolitan's photo gallery | RESULTS

 

Alberto Salazar comments on Cain's training


Mary Cain Video Interview: After pulling a 500/800 double on Friday as a "workout," Mary Cain discussed life as a pro in high school

 

The Armory in NYC celebrates 100 years of track and field


Brooks moving the PR Invitational outside to June 21 (by Doug Binder)


Karina Shepard primed for stellar senior season (by Chris Lotsbom)

 

Full Series of RSL's "Race Walking Dead" - Episode One | Two | Three | Four | Five


Dior Hall in range of a record

 

Sprint speed! Levonte Whitfield stepped into the limelight with a kickoff return for a critical touchdown for BCS champ Florida State. He was US#2 in the 100 meters last spring. Check out this video from DistancePreps shot last spring


 .

Week Ending Jan. 5

 

Hispanic Games mile winner Michael Brannigan

Brannigan, Burda book Millrose


More Hispanic Games:

Results | TFX Elites

* Stanford recruits cruise, plus meet recap (by Chris Lotsbom)

* Efekoro feature (by Andrea Pusik)

Saturday's Highlights

John Nepolitan's photos

* Videos: See Below

* Preview | Tim Fulton

 

Edinburgh teams announced

  

At The Armory: Happy New Year and a change of scenery  (by Doug Binder)

  .

Week Ending Dec. 22

 

Grant Fisher at Foot Locker

The Final Top 100: BOYS | GIRLS

 

The Grant Fisher Interview: Michigan standout and his coach trusted leg speed to take over late

Fisher rises up  l Foot Locker Results


The Tessa Barrett Interview: Foot Locker champ talks about building strength through push-ups, plus her thoughts on the Big Three at NXN

 

 

News: Jackson Bertoli broke his fibula

 

 

 

Week Ending Dec. 15

Tessa Barret and Grant Fisher accept their FLN silveware

Foot Locker by the numbers (by John Sullivan)


Barrett rebounds from injury to win Foot Locker


Fisher comes out on top as juniors go 1-2-3 Full Results 

 


Photos: Donal Pearce and Kirby Lee 


DeLaRosa cruises at USATF Junior Olympics: RESULTS

Foot Locker Preview: Champions are usually regional winners

 

NXNDashing Through the Cold: Inside Alexa Efraimson's win

A Great Day for the Skiers: Inside Wayzata's victory | VIDEO: Coaches react

Fast Friends: Inside Gig Harbor's NXN win

All The Right Moves: Inside Kai Wilmot's victory

 


 .

 

Week Ending Dec. 8


Kai Wilmot

All The Right Moves: Inside Kai Wilmot's NXN Win

 

Delving Into Data: A closer look at NXN (by Rob Monroe) | RESULTS

 

Wayzata Finds Its Way | VIDEO: Coaches react mid-interview


Gig Harbor (Wash.) boys give credit to 5th man | Efraimson, Wilmot surge to victories


 

 Foot Locker West: Maton, Morley win on rainy day at Mt. SAC | Results

 

Past NXN Champs' Advice: Verzbicas, Higginson, Zeinasellassie, Flood 

  

New Individual Rankings (12/4): BOYS (Geberkidane No. 1) | GIRLS (Baxter No. 1)

 

NXN and Foot Locker: State by state breakdown of who's going where 

 


 .

Week ending Dec. 1


NXN and FL: State by state breakdownTessa Barrett

At-large selections: (Boys) Liverpool NY, Central Catholic OR, Hinsdale Central IL, Dana Hills CA; (Girls) Southlake Carroll TX, Monarch CO, Coe-Brown NH, Davis Senior CA

Foot Locker South: Caroline Alcorta VA for the win in 16:55; Aaron Templeton TN takes it in 14:36

Foot Locker Northeast: Tessa Barrett PA (photo John Nepolitan, right) wins loaded girls race; Mickey Burke NY a winner

Foot Locker Midwest: Kelcy Welch IN is the girls champ; Grant Fisher MI is boys' winner | RECAP by Mike Newman

NXN Southeast: Assumption KY, Blacksburg VA girls go 1-2; Brentwood TN, Severna Park MD take top boys spots

NXN New York: F-M, Northport boys take top two spots, Mike Brannigan wins race; Annika Avery wins to lead US#2 F-M girls, Saratoga Springs second 

NXN Northeast: US#1 CBA wins big, West Chester Henderson PA 2nd; Tony Russell (WCH) repeats; Unionville, Pennsbury girls got 1-2 for PA, Courtney Smith (Unionville) wins

California: US#1 Great Oak wins D1; Sarah Baxter 16:43 just misses her own record in D2 but secures title No. 4; Tal Braude beats Estevan De La Rosa and Blake Haney in 15:01; Arcadia (59) and Madera South (88) go 1-2 in boys D1 and are NXN auto qualifers


Catching Kayla: Read her remarkable story

 



   


October 2013

 


 

September 2013

 


 

August 2013

 


 

July 2013

 


 

June 2013

 


 

May 2013

 


 

April 2013

 


 

March 2013

 

HS Elite Track Talk

View All HS Elite Track Talk

 

Quick Hits

 
 
 

Events

August
IAAF World Outdoor Championships
Sat, 10 - 18 Beijing
Ted Benz Cross Country Jamboree
Fri, 23 Orlando, FL
UNR Twilight Invitational
Thu, 29 Sparks, NV
Wilsonville Night Meet
Thu, 29 Wilsonville, OR
Friday Night Lights
Fri, 30 The Woodlands, TX
American Fork Grass Relays
Sat, 31 American Fork, UT
Marcus I Invitational
Sat, 31 Denton, TX
Wickham Park Jamboree
Sat, 31 Melbourne, FL
September
Cherry Creek XC Invitational
Fri, 06 Aurora, CO
Eye Opener
Fri, 06 - 07 Spartanburg, SC
Seaside XC Invitational
Fri, 06 Ventura, CA
Astronaut Invitational
Sat, 07 Titusville, FL
Chickasaw Trails XC Invitational
Sat, 07 Oakville, AL
Ft Myers Optimist
Sat, 07 Lehigh Acres, FL
Hornet Red Devil Invite
Sat, 07 Hinsdale, IL
Joe I. Vigil Open
Sat, 07 Alamosa, CO
Katie Caples Invitational
Sat, 07 Jacksonville, FL
Larry Burgess-Las Vegas Invitational
Sat, 07 Las Vegas, NV
Lobo Invitational
Sat, 07 Albuquerque, NM
Peaks Cross Country Invitational
Sat, 07 Flagstaff, AZ
PTXC
Sat, 07 Kutztown, PA
Red White and Blue Classic
Sat, 07 Pittsburgh, PA
Terre Haute State Preview
Sat, 07 Terre Haute, IN
Tiffin Cross Country Carnival
Sat, 07 Tiffin, OH
Forest Park XC Festival
Fri, 13 - 14 St. Louis, MO
Liberty Bell Invitational
Fri, 13 Littleton, CO
Spiked Shoe Invitational
Fri, 13 University Park, PA
Alliance XC Invite
Sat, 14 Clayton, OH
Sundodger Invitational
Sat, 14 Seattle, WA
Coronado Cougar Classic
Thu, 19 Colorado Springs, CO
adidas Cross Country Challenge
Fri, 20 - 21 Cary, NC
Broomfield Invitational
Fri, 20 Broomfield, CO
Cross Country Classic
Fri, 20 - 21 Irvine, CA
John Martin XC Invitational
Fri, 20 Fort Collins, CO
Malone Invitational
Fri, 20 - 21 Canton, OH
Amherst XC Invitational
Sat, 21 Amherst, MA
Baldwinsville Cross Country Invitational
Sat, 21 Baldwinsville, NY
Bob Firman Invite
Sat, 21 Boise, ID
Briarwood Invitational
Sat, 21 Philadelphia, PA
Bull Run Invitational
Sat, 21 Parkton, MD
Chattanooga Cross Country Festival
Sat, 21 Chattanooga, TN
Cherokee Challenge
Sat, 21 Marlton, NJ
Cougar Falcon Invite
Sat, 21 Grand Rapids, MI
David Brady Invitational
Sat, 21 Willow Springs, IL
Falcon XC Invitational
Sat, 21 Henderson, NV
FlashRock XC Invite
Sat, 21 Carmel, IN
Jim Ryun XC Invitational
Sat, 21 Lakeland, FL
LSU Cross Country Invitational
Sat, 21 Baton Rouge, LA
Mt Carmel XC Invitational
Sat, 21 San Diego, CA
New Prairie Cross Country Invitational
Sat, 21 New Carlisle, IN
Northwest Cross Country Classic
Sat, 21 Eugene, OR
Oatlands Invitational
Sat, 21 Leesburg, VA
Richard Spring Classic
Sat, 21 Peoria, IL
Seaside Three Course Challenge
Sat, 21 Warrenton, OR
Southern Stampede
Sat, 21 Joplin, MO
Spanish River XC Invitational
Sat, 21 Boca Raton, FL
Tennessee Classic
Sat, 21 Nashville, TN
Trinity Valkyrie Invitational
Sat, 21 Louisville, KY
Wave Mania XC Festival
Sat, 21 Warwick, NY
William and Mary XC Invitational
Sat, 21 Williamsburg, VA
flrunners.com Invitational
Fri, 27 - 28 Titusville, FL
Fountain Valley Invitational
Fri, 27 Fountain, CO
Maymont X-Country Festival
Fri, 27 - 28 Richmond, VA
Ocean State XC Invitational
Fri, 27 - 28 Warwick, RI
Sunny Hills XC Invitational
Fri, 27 Fullerton, CA
Sweetheart Invitational
Fri, 27 Loveland, CO
Baystate Invitational
Sat, 28 Wrentham, MA
Bell-Jeff XC Invitational
Sat, 28 Los Angeles, CA
Bowdoin Park Cross Country Classic
Sat, 28 Wappingers Falls, NY
Carlisle Invitational
Sat, 28 Carlisle, PA
Charger Classic XC Invitational
Sat, 28 Aurora, IL
Citadel Invitational
Sat, 28 Mt. Pleasant, SC
Culver Invitational
Sat, 28 Culver, IN
Dana Hills XC Invitational
Sat, 28 Dana Point, CA
Don Baese Invitational
Sat, 28 Bloomer, MI
Greensboro XC Invitational
Sat, 28 Greensboro, NC
Manchester Invitational
Sat, 28 Manchester, NH
McQuaid XC Invitational
Sat, 28 Rochester, NY
Midwest Invitational
Sat, 28 Janesville, WI
Midwest Meet of Champions
Sat, 28 Hilliard, OH
Nike Pre-Nationals
Sat, 28 Portland, OR
OSU Cowboy Jamboree
Sat, 28 Stillwater, OK
Palatine Invitational
Sat, 28 Palatine, IL
Rim Rock Farm Classic
Sat, 28 - 05 Lawrence, KS
Roy Griak Invitational
Sat, 28 St. Paul, MN
South Jersey XC Shootout
Sat, 28 Sewell, NJ
Stanford XC Invitational
Sat, 28 Stanford, CA
Titan Thunder Invitational
Sat, 28 Fountain, CO
UNK High School Invitational
Mon, 30 Kearney, NE
October
Nike South XC Invitational
Fri, 04 - 05 The Woodlands, TX
Chile Pepper Cross Country Festival
Sat, 05 Fayetteville, AR
Falcon Classic
Sat, 05 Warrenville, IL
Great American XC Festival
Sat, 05 Cary, NC
Maine XC Festival of Champions
Sat, 05 Belfast, ME
Brown University XC Invite
Fri, 18 - 19 Warwick, RI
DuPage Valley Conference Meet
Fri, 18 Lombard, IL
Bell Gardens Invitational
Sat, 19 Cerritos, CA
Coach Wood Invitational
Sat, 19 Gainesville, GA
McIntyre Twilight
Sat, 19 Falmouth, MA
Michigan MHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Sat, 19 - 02 MIS, Brooklyn, Marquette, MI
MileStat.com XC Invitational
Sat, 19 Mechanicsville, VA
Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational
Sat, 19 - 26 Walnut, CA
Oklahoma OSSAA Cross Country State Championships
Sat, 26 - 02 Shawnee & Edmond, OK
November
Ventura County XC Championships
Fri, 01 Lake Casitas, CA
Maine MPA Cross Country State Championships
Sat, 02 Cumberland Center, ME
Westside Classic
Sat, 02 Tacoma, WA
New England XC Championships
Sat, 09 Manchester, NH
NXN Heartland Regional
Sun, 10 Sioux Falls, SD
Brooks Border War
Sat, 16 Kenosha, WI
CIF Southern Section XC Prelims
Sat, 16 Walnut, CA
Mid East Cross Country Championships
Sat, 16 Kettering, OH
New York Federation XC Championships
Sat, 16 Wappingers Falls, NY
NXN Northwest Regional
Sat, 16 Boise, ID
NXN Midwest Regional
Sun, 17 Terre Haute, IN
Battle of the Potomac
Sat, 23 Gaithersburg, MD
NXN South Regional
Sat, 23 The Woodlands, TX
NXN Southwest Regional
Sat, 23 Casa Grande, AZ
Foot Locker Midwest Regional
Sat, 30 Kenosha, WI
Foot Locker Northeast Regional
Sat, 30 Bronx, NY
Foot Locker South Regional
Sat, 30 Charlotte, NC
NXN New York Regional
Sat, 30 Wappingers Falls, NY
NXN Northeast Regional
Sat, 30 Wappingers Falls, NY
NXN Southeast Regional
Sat, 30 Cary, NC
December
Foot Locker West Regional
Sat, 07 Walnut, CA
Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
Fri, 20 - 21 Hampton, VA
New Haven Track and Field Invitational
Fri, 20 - 21 New Haven, CT
PSAL Night at the Sprints
Fri, 20 New York, NY
Bishop Loughlin Games
Sat, 21 New York, NY
NCRunners Elite Holiday Invitational
Sat, 21 Winston‐Salem, NC
PR Holiday Invitational
Sat, 21 Landover, MD
North Shore Invitational
Thu, 26 New York, NY
Frostbite Invitational
Fri, 27 Landover, MD
Marine Corps Holiday Classic
Fri, 27 New York, NY
Colgate Womens Games Finals
Sat, 28 New York, NY
Emrey Christmas City Relays
Sat, 28 Bethlehem, PA
Rhode Island Indoor Classic
Sat, 28 Providence, RI
PSAL Holiday Classic
Sun, 29 New York, NY
Burdette Classic
Mon, 30 Bethlehem, PA
January
Hispanic Games
Fri, 03 - 04 New York, NY
Ice Breaker Invitational
Fri, 03 - 04 Birmingham, AL
Southeastern Invitational
Fri, 03 - 04 Hampton, VA
Cornell Southern Tier Invitational
Fri, 10 - 11 Ithaca, NY
Dartmouth Relays
Fri, 10 - 12 Hanover, NH
Liberty Flames High School Invitational
Fri, 10 - 11 Lynchburg, VA
MSTCA Indoor Relays
Fri, 10 - 19 Boston, MA
Suffolk Stars Indoor Invitational
Fri, 10 - 11 Hampton, VA
Texas AandM High School Indoor Classic
Fri, 10 - 11 College Station, TX
Jerome Fields Open
Sat, 11 Akron, OH
Molloy Stanner Games
Sat, 11 New York, NY
Montgomery Invitational
Sat, 11 Landover, MD
North Carolina High School Indoor Opener
Sat, 11 Chapel Hill , NC
Rhody Classic
Sat, 11 Kingston, RI
SCC Coaches Indoor Invitational
Sat, 11 New Haven, CT
Big North Indoor Championships
Mon, 13 - 19 New York, NY
East Coast Invitational
Tue, 14 - 15 Richmond, VA
NYRR Millrose Games Trials
Wed, 15 New York, NY
Wayne Valentine Invitational
Wed, 15 Madison, NJ
SPIRE Scholastic Open
Fri, 17 Geneva, OH
Great Southwest Indoor Classic
Sat, 18 Albuquerque, NM
Alabama Indoor Last Chance Invitational
Fri, 24 - 25 Birmingham, AL
Clemson Indoor Youth Invitational
Fri, 24 - 25 Clemson, SC
David Oliver Classic
Fri, 24 - 25 Winston‐Salem, NC
Mid Area Track Classic
Fri, 24 Lynchburg, VA
New Balance Boise Indoor
Fri, 24 - 25 Nampa, ID
New Balance Games
Fri, 24 - 25 New York, NY
Shore Conference Indoor Championships
Fri, 24 Toms River, NJ
St. Christopher’s Indoor Invitational
Fri, 24 - 25 Richmond, VA
Union County Indoor Championships
Fri, 24 Jersey City, NJ
Utah Distance Challenge
Fri, 24 Kearns, UT
CCC Indoor Championships
Sat, 25 New Haven, CT
Essex County Indoor Championships
Sat, 25 Jersey City, NJ
Kevin Dare High School Invitational
Sat, 25 University Park, PA
LSU High School Indoor Qualifier
Sat, 25 Baton Rouge, LA
Sid Sink Open
Sat, 25 Bowling Green, OH
TSTCA Indoor Meet 2
Sat, 25 Edinboro, PA
MSTCA Elite Invitational
Sun, 26 Boston, MA
Susquehanna High School Invitational
Sun, 26 Selinsgrove, PA
FCIAC Indoor Championships
Wed, 29 New Haven, CT
Poreda Invitational
Wed, 29 Lawrenceville, NJ
Atlantic Coast Indoor Invitational
Fri, 31 - 01 Hampton, VA
Grand Valley State Elite Meet
Fri, 31 Allendale, MI
Virginia Tech High School Invitational
Fri, 31 - 01 Blacksburg, VA
February
Eastern High School Challenge
Sat, 01 Chapel Hill, NC
Oiler High School Invite
Sat, 01 - 02 Findlay, OH
TSTCA Indoor Meet 3
Sat, 01 Edinboro, PA
UK Wildcat Classic
Sat, 01 Lexington, KY
UW High School Invite
Sun, 02 Seattle, WA
Alabama AHSAA Indoor State Championships
Mon, 03 - 04 Birmingham, AL
New Jersey Varsity Classic
Tue, 04 New York, NY
Connecticut Indoor Class Championships
Thu, 06 - 08 New Haven, CT
Akron Invitational
Fri, 07 - 08 Akron, OH
Arkansas AAA Indoor State Championships
Fri, 07 - 08 Fayetteville, AR
OCIAA Indoor Championships
Fri, 07 - 08 West Point, NY
UHSTCA Indoor Invitational
Fri, 07 - 08 Kearns, UT
New Balance Indoor Grand Prix
Sat, 08 Boston, MA
UC Berkeley Indoor State Qualifier
Sat, 08 Berkeley, CA
NJCTC Indoor Championships
Sun, 09 Jersey City, NJ
Simplot Games
Thu, 13 - 15 Pocatello, ID
New Jersey Indoor Group State Championships
Fri, 14 - 15 Toms River, NJ
TFCAofGP Indoor Last Chance
Fri, 14 Bethlehem, PA
NYRR Millrose Games
Sat, 15 New York, NY
PTFCA Indoor Track Carnival
Sat, 15 Bethlehem, PA
SPIRE Scholastic Showcase
Sat, 15 Geneva, OH
Spring ISD Relays
Sat, 15 Spring, TX
Run For The Dream Indoor Invitational
Sun, 16 - 17 Fresno, CA
Maine MPA Indoor State Championships
Mon, 17 Lewiston / Portland, ME
Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
Mon, 17 - 19 Landover, MD
Dave Wottle Open
Fri, 21 Bowling Green, OH
DVGTCA Indoor Meet Of Champions
Fri, 21 Bethlehem, PA
Louie Bing Classic
Fri, 21 - 22 Miami, FL
DeSoto Nike Invitational
Sat, 22 DeSoto, TX
Legacy Bronco Relays
Sat, 22 Mansfield, TX
Michigan MITS Indoor State Championships
Sat, 22 Mount Pleasant, MI
PSAL Indoor Championships
Sat, 22 New York, NY
UK High School Indoor Invitational
Sat, 22 Lexington, KY
Virginia VHSL Indoor State Championships
Wed, 26 - 01 Lynchburg / Hampton, VA
Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational
Thu, 27 Bloomington, IL
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
Fri, 28 - 01 Miami, FL
March
Arnold High School Indoor Classic
Sat, 01 Columbus, OH
Jacksonville HS Co-Ed Invitational
Fri, 07 - 08 Jacksonville , IL
SIU HS Invitational
Fri, 07 - 08 Carbondale, IL
Wyoming WHSAA Indoor State Championships
Fri, 07 - 08 Gillette, WY
Don Green Memorial Track Meet
Sat, 08 Moorpark, CA
K Bell Invitational
Sat, 08 Los Gatos, CA
USATF Youth Indoor Championships
Sat, 08 - 09 Landover, MD
DGS Mustang Relays
Mon, 10 Naperville, IL
Dickinson Relays
Mon, 10 - 11 Cedar Falls, IA
Normal West Girls Indoor Invitational
Wed, 12 Bloomington, IL
Irvine Invitational
Fri, 14 - 15 Irvine, CA
New Balance Nationals Indoor - NBNI
Fri, 14 - 16 New York, NY
Tiger Indoor Invitational
Fri, 14 Elisah, IL
Ventura Invitational
Sat, 15 Ventura, CA
Grand Valley State Laker Challenge
Wed, 19 - 21 Allendale, MI
Charleston EIU Boys Invitational
Sat, 22 Charleston, IL
Gene Armer Invitational
Sat, 22 Champaign, IL
Hoosier State Relays
Sat, 22 Marion, IN
Dan Lennon Invitational
Mon, 24 - 25 Vermillion, SD
Texas Relays
Wed, 26 - 29 Austin, TX
Illinois Top Times
Fri, 28 - 29 Bloomington, IL
Pasadena Games
Fri, 28 - 29 Pasadena, CA
Rice University Victor Lopez Classic
Fri, 28 - 29 Houston, TX
Dekalb County Championships
Sat, 29 - 01 Atlanta, GA
Eddie Payne Carter Shootout
Sat, 29 Dallas, TX
Knights Track Classic
Sat, 29 Roanoke, VA
Las Vegas Track Classic
Sat, 29 Las Vegas, NV
Mt. Carmel Invitational
Sat, 29 San Diego, CA
Northern Badger Track Classic
Sat, 29 Menominie, WI
Rome Shorter Relays
Sat, 29 Rome, GA
Utah Valley High School Invitational
Sat, 29 - 30 Orem, UT
April
Colonial Relays
Thu, 03 - 05 Williamsburg, VA
Pepsi Florida Relays
Thu, 03 - 05 Gainesville, FL
YRAA Indoor Track Championships
Thu, 03 Toronto, ON
Casa Grande Kiwanis Invitational
Fri, 04 Casa Grande, AZ
Mobile Challenge of Champions
Fri, 04 - 05 Mobile, AL
Stanford Invite
Fri, 04 - 05 Stanford, CA
Trabuco Hills Invitational
Fri, 04 - 05 CA
Bill Carver Track and Field Classic
Sat, 05 Fayetteville, NC
Bruce Dallas Invitational
Sat, 05 Mechanicsburg, PA
High Desert Invite
Sat, 05 Oak Hills, CA
Shawnee Mission South Relays
Sat, 05 Shawnee Mission, KS
Arizona State Sun Angel Track Classic
Thu, 10 - 12 Tempe, AZ
Ron Resler Invite Boulder City
Fri, 11 Boulder City, NV
Belleville West Boys Invitational
Sat, 12 Belleville, IL
Charlie Beck Invitational
Sat, 12 University City, MO
Mt. Sac Relays
Sat, 12 - 19 Walnut, CA
Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com
Fri, 18 - 19 Eugene, OR
Reed Sparks Rotary Invitational
Fri, 18 Sparks, NV
Jaguar Invitational
Sat, 19 Valley Center, CA
Centennial Invitational
Sat, 26 Gresham, OR
Meadows Invitational
Sat, 26 Las Vegas, NV
May
Georgia GHSA Outdoor State Championships
Thu, 01 - 10 Jefferson / Albany, GA
Wayne Invitational
Thu, 01 - 02 Huber Heights, OH
Alabama AHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Fri, 02 - 03 Selma / Gulf Shores, AL
Baldwin Invitational
Fri, 02 Pittsburgh, PA
BYU High School Invitational
Fri, 02 - 03 Provo, UT
Draper Invitational
Fri, 02 - 03 Alexandria, VA
Escondido Invitational
Fri, 02 Escondido, CA
Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Fri, 02 - 03 Jacksonville, FL
Friends of Coal - Gazette Relays
Fri, 02 - 03 Charleston, WV
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
Fri, 02 - 03 Sioux Falls, SD
Kentucky Dream Mile
Fri, 02 Louisville, KY
Nike Henderson Invitational
Fri, 02 West Chester, PA
Seaman Relays
Fri, 02 Topeka, KS
St Vrain Invitational
Fri, 02 Longmont, CO
Ventura County Championships
Fri, 02 Moorpark, CA
Wanner Knights Invitational
Fri, 02 Mt. Prospect, IL
Cherry Creek and Grandview Invitational
Sat, 03 Greenwood Village, CO
Lake Washington Invitational
Sat, 03 Kirkland, WA
Sacramento Meet of Champions
Sat, 03 Sacramento, CA
Shelton Invitational
Sat, 03 Shelton, WA
Shoreline Invitational
Sat, 03 Shoreline, WA
Arkansas AAA Outdoor State Championships
Mon, 05 - 08 Various, AR
Glenn D Loucks Games
Thu, 08 - 10 White Plains, NY
Louisiana LHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Thu, 08 - 10 Baton Rouge, LA
Hawaii HHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Fri, 09 - 10 Mililani, HI
New Mexico NMAA Outdoor State Championships
Fri, 09 - 17 Albuquerque, NM
Shawnee Mission North Relays
Fri, 09 Overland Park, KS
Texas UIL Outdoor State Championships
Fri, 09 - 10 Austin, TX
Colorado CHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Thu, 15 - 17 Lakewood, CO
IHSA Girls Track and Field Sectional Meets
Thu, 15 - 16 Various Sites, IL
Idaho IHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Fri, 16 - 17 Various, ID
Arkansas Meet of Champions
Sat, 17 Pearcy, AR
Tennessee TSSAA Outdoor State Championships
Wed, 21 - 23 Murfreesboro, TN
Illinois IHSA Outdoor State Championships
Thu, 22 - 31 Charleston, IL
Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships
Thu, 22 - 24 Eugene, OR
Kentucky KHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Fri, 23 - 24 Louisville, KY
Missouri MSHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Fri, 23 - 31 Jefferson City, MO
Nevada NIAA Outdoor State Championships
Fri, 23 - 24 Carson City, NV
Pennsylvania PIAA Outdoor State Championships
Fri, 23 - 24 Shippensburg, PA
Golden South Classic
Sat, 24 Orlando, FL
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
Wed, 28 - 29 Toronto, ON
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
Thu, 29 - 30 Ottawa, ON
OFSAA South Regional Track Championships
Thu, 29 - 30 Mississauga, ON
Washington WIAA Outdoor State Championships
Thu, 29 - 31 Cheney / Tacoma, WA
Montana MHSA Outdoor State Championships
Fri, 30 - 31 Bozeman / Laurel, MT
OFSAA West Regional Track Championships
Fri, 30 - 31 Windsor, ON
June
July
 

Wall - 76 followers

Post to:  
Post as: 
 
DyeStat posted a video - Today, 05:32 PM
Interview with East Ridge FL sophomore Kaylin Whitney, who finished third in the women's 100 final at Hayward Field.
 
Post as: 
 
DyeStat posted a video - Today, 05:16 PM
Interview with Ariana Washington after the final of the women's 100 meters at Hayward Field.
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - Today, 01:44 PM
ETHIOPIAN TANDEM HEROYE, HAWI GO ONE-TWO IN 5000m AT WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPSBy Chris Lotsbom, @ChrisLotsbom(c) 2014 Race Results Weekly, all rights reserved - Used with permission.EUGENE, OREGON (23-Jul) -- If your name is Alemitu and you hail from ...
 
Post as: 
 
DyeStat featured a video - Today, 01:32 PM
Published on Jul 23, 2014 by Universal Sports Network ...
Published by:
 
 
Post as: 
 
DyeStat featured a video - Today, 01:31 PM
Published on Jul 23, 2014 by Universal Sports Network ...
Published by:
 
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a video - Today, 01:03 PM
Published on Jul 23, 2014 by Universal Sports Network ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a video - Today, 01:01 PM
Published on Jul 23, 2014 by Universal Sports Network ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a video - Today, 01:00 PM
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a video - Today, 12:59 PM
Published on Jul 23, 2014 by Universal Sports Network ...
 
Post as: 
View More
 
------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------
Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland

International
Canada