Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds
College Choices | - | | XC Rankings | POW | State Meet Index | Archives

Who Are We...

Foot Locker Midwest:

Foot Locker Northeast:

Foot Locker South: Andrew Hunter (14:26 CR), Weini Kelati (16:40) win

NXN Southeast: (Winter Park FL DyeStat Snapchat takeover)

NXN New York:

NXN Northeast:

California State Meet: (Anaheim Canyon DyeStat Snapchat takeover)


California: Top 10 Storylines | Woodward Park All-Time Lists | AJ Advice

Foot Locker South: Drew Hunter takes next step, Kelati-Mareno showdown

Foot Locker Midwest: Pendergast vs Jenks, Davis-Veatch rematch

National Rankings 11/26 - Sandburg tops BOYS list | F-M clear No. 1 GIRLS list

Preview - Deep pool of teams gathered for NXN Southeast

Preview - East Aurora prepared to mix it up with NY powers

Preview - In tough Northeast, can La Salle return to NXN?

Entries - NXN Northeast | NXN New York | NXN Southeast

Foot Locker Northeast: Madeleine Davison ready to give it another shot

Time to vote! Run of the Week poll

Good news! Northville girls approved for NXN

The Armory: Saratoga's Kranicks to be honored

Nike BorderClash (OR/WA): VIDEOS | RESULTS

NXN - Who's In So Far



Postal Nationals Flagship Events (Texas): VIDEOS | (California) VIDEOS | (Tennesee) VIDEOS | (North Carolina) VIDEOS/PHOTOS










Meet Central

Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas California Colorado Connecticut Delaware District of Columbia Florida Georgia Hawaii Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska Nevada New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee Texas Utah Vermont Virginia Washington West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming
Click on any of the states on the map above to get the latest meet results and rankings

Latest Meet Results

Latest meet results from everywhere

View All Meet Results


New National Leaders




Previously on DyeStat

Week Ending Nov. 22


Nike BorderClash (OR/WA): VIDEOS | RESULTS

NXN - Who's In So Far

NXN Southwest - TEAMS - Crazy boys finish sees top three teams go 108-109-109 points! Mountain View CO, Timpanagos UT boys edged Lone Peak on tiebreak; American Fork UT, Xavier Prep AZ girls 1-2 after scoring error corrected; INDIVIDUALS - Katie Rainsberger, Lauren Gregory 1-2; Clinger-Parsons-Roberts top 3 boys RECAP | PHOTOS | RESULTS

NXN South - Another muddy mess in Texas; TEAMS - The Woodlands boys 1st, Southlake Carroll 2nd; SLC girls win, Kingwood second; INDIVIDUALS - Reed Brown, Ashton Endsley win  RECAP | PHOTOS | RESULTS

NY Feds - Lawson-Wheeler 1-2; Saratoga Springs girls win; Tooker-Affolder-Lundy 1-2-3; St. Anthony's boys win RESULTS

NJ MOC - CBA boys bounce back with win, Don Bosco 2nd, Old Bridge 3rd; Alyssa Aldridge 18:07 at Holmdel, Joshua Clark 15:33 RESULTS PHOTOS - GIRLS | BOYS

CIF Section Finals - DyeStatCal onsite at Four section finals

Wow! Nevada Mareno runs 4:43.49 indoor mile, 10:02 outdoor 3,200 double! Hoka One One/Dash For Doobie PHOTOS

Massachusetts: Ariel Keklak, Thomas D'Anieri fastest at All-State RECAP | RESULTS

Louisiana: Devyn Keith wins 5A title; Gabrielle Jennings wins 38th RECAP | RESULTS


Previews - NXN Southwest - by Erik Boal | NXN South

Clarkston GA boys continued to inspire with repeat title - Mary Albl

Update: Northville MI parents pursuing legal action

NXN Southwest - Entries | Box Assignments /// NXN South - Entries


Judy Pendergast takes over at No. 1 - GIRLS TOP 30

A shake-up in the Top 10, but Drew Hunter still No. 1 - BOYS TOP 30

Regional Teams: BOYS | GIRLS

State association says Northville team can't run at NXN

Vote - Run of the Week Poll 

Postal Nationals Flagship Events (Texas): VIDEOS | (California) VIDEOS | (Tennesee) VIDEOS | (North Carolina) VIDEOS/PHOTOS




Week Ending Nov. 15


NXN Heartland - TEAMS - Hopkins MN and Edina boys are in; Willmar MN and Edina MN girls 1-2; Stephanie Jenks wins girls race in 17:01; Jaret Carpenter takes boys race in 14:59 RECAP | PHOTOS | RESULTS

NXN Midwest - TEAMS - Centerville OH, Northville MI girls nab auto berths; Sandburg IL, Neuqua Valley IL boys 1-2; Judy Pendergast 17:00.6 for CR! Jon Davis outsprints Ben Veatch in 14:59.9 RECAP |  PHOTOS | INTERVIEWS | RESULTS

NXN Northwest: TEAMS - Summit OR, Bozeman MT (boys); Bozeman MT, Sunset OR (girls) INDIVIDUALS - Annie Hill, Brody Smith win races RECAP | VIDEOS | PHOTOS | RESULTS

California Southern Section PrelimsVIDEOS 

New Englands: Hannah DeBalsi wins 3rd; David Principe Jr wins, La Salle RI sweeps team titles  RECAP | RESULTS


New York: Ben Petrella leads Liverpool to title; Eighth grader Claire Walters wins as US#1 F-M girls put five in the top 15 RESULTS | Photos - BOYS  | GIRLS

New Jersey Groups: Alyssa Aldridge, Matt Grossman fastest at Holmdel Park; Don Bosco over CBA 33-35 in Non-Public A RESULTS

MarylandEric Walz leads Dulaney to title; Hayley Jackson CR  RECAP | RESULTS

Alabama: Auburn, Mountain Brook repeat RECAP (by Arthur L. Mack) | RESULTS

Delaware: Kevin Murray leads Charter to first state title RECAP | RESULTS


NXN Previews - Northwest | Heartland | Midwest  Entries - NW | HL | MW

New National Team Rankings! GIRLS Top 30 | BOYS Top 30

Virginia: Drew Hunter 15:03 for 3rd title, Weini Kelati RECAP |  RESULTS

Alabama: State Meet Preview - by Arthur L. Mack

Postal Nationals Flagship Events (Texas): VIDEOS | (California) VIDEOS


Early Signings: Drew Hunter and Austin Tamagno pick Oregon, Michael Norman picks USC and the Lyles bros. signed with Florida Send your news and signing photos to dyestatchoices@gmail.com | Database Follow us on Instagram @dyestat  | PHOTOS

Mississippi: Mattox sisters 1-2 in 6A; Pearl boys win RECAP | RESULTS



Vote Now! Run Of The Week Poll (state meets edition)


Week Ending Nov. 8



Weekend Headlines -

Illinois: Judy Pendergast CR 15:54; Jon Davis runs 14:00; Minooka girls pull off upset, Sandburg boys win VIDEOS | PHOTOS | RESULTS | RECAPS

Washington: Janke leads N. Central RECAP | INTERVIEWS | PHOTOS | RESULTS

Pennsylvania: Jake Brophy, Olivia Sargent win 3A races RECAP | RESULTS

Michigan: Isaac Harding, Madison Troy tops in Division I races RECAP | RESULTS

Florida: Steven Cross, Bailey Hertenstein fastest VIDEOS |  PHOTOS | RESULTS 

Texas: The Woodlands rolls to 6A boys title with 24 points RECAP | RESULTS

Minnesota: Bethany-Megan Hasz 1-2; Edina girls win  RECAP | PHOTOS | RESULTS

Missouri: Lafayette goes 1-2 in boys/girls Class 4 races RECAP | RESULTS

Ohio: Andrew Jordan (14:54), Lainey Studebaker (17:39) fastest RECAP | RESULTS

Georgia: Clarkston boys defend 5A title; Marietta crushes 6A RECAP | RESULTS

North Carolina: Mareno wins big; Mount Tabor wins RECAP |  PHOTOS | RESULTS

Arizona: Allie Schadler record; Chandler girls win INTERVIEWS | RECAP | RESULTS

New MexicoAmanda Mayoral, Andrew Bosquez leads teams RECAP | RESULTS

NevadaCentennial girls, McQueen boys take D1 titles RECAP | VIDEOS |  RESULTS

TennesseeTaylor Cuneo, Brodey Hasty fastest of the day RECAP | RESULTS

KentuckyCole Dowdy 15:20.4 fastest ever at KY Horse Park RECAP | RESULTS

South Carolina: Riverside girls go 1-4-5-6-8 for 20 points in 4A RECAP | RESULTS

Arkansas: TJ Sugg, Elise Reina repeat at 7A champs RECAP | RESULTS

Rhode Island: La Salle boys 1-2-3 RECAP | RESULTS | NH MOC RECAP | RESULTS

Connecticut: Hannah DeBalsi wins 3rd | RECAP | Nepo Photos - BOYS | GIRLS


Texas - See DyeStat Mentor Rachel Johnson's Pre-State Pep Talk

DS Illinois: Mike Newman's State Meet Previews | Friday Snapchat - Oswego girls

DS Florida: Complete state meet coverage | Sat. Snapchat - St Thomas Aquinas

Washington: Tyson on North Central as it seeks 10th straight 3A boys title

Individual Rankings - Top 30 BOYS | GIRLS (Hunter, Rainsberger still the 1s)

Regional Team Rankings - BOYS | GIRLS (24 states meets about to shake things up)


Faith, Focus, Fight and Finish - Clarkston GA boys and girls return to state - by Mary Albl




Week Ending Nov. 1


Florida: Two coaches save the life of heart attack victim at regional meet


Oregon: Ella Donaghu breaks the state course record with 17:26! Sunset, Central Catholic win 6A titles; Summit tops Crater RECAP | PHOTOS | VIDEOS | RESULTS

Indiana: Carmel sweeps up team, individual laurels as Veatch, Leinheiser lead way RECAP |  PHOTOS | RESULTS | HIGHLIGHT VIDEO

Colorado: Katie Rainsberger runs 17:39 to lead Air Academy in 4A, Paul Roberts wins 2A  title No. 4 RECAP | PHOTOS | RESULTS

Wisconsin: Kimberly boys outlast Madison La Follette in D1 RECAP | PHOTOS | RESULTS

Idaho: Mountain View boys, Eagle girls win 5A team titles RECAP | RESULTS

West Virginia: Cabell Midland boys, University girls win 3A titles RECAP | RESULTS

Kansas: Born, Akalu wins 6A races; St. Thomas Aquinas sweeps 5A  RECAP | RESULTS

Connecticut: Hannah DeBalsi the first to win Class LL three times RECAP | RESULTS

Iowa: Ryan Schweizer, McKenzie Yanek top 4A fields RECAP | RESULTS

New Hampshire: Coe-Brown girls score 28 to take D2 title RECAP | RESULTS

Maine: Bonny Eagle girls, Scarborough boys win Class A titles RECAP | RESULTS

Vermont: Champlain Valley sweeps Div 1 team wins RECAP | RESULTS

Oklahoma: Cheyenne Walden 17:57.9 for the 6A victory RECAP RESULTS

Hawaii: Kaeo Kruse runs to record, 53-second win RECAP | RESULTS

Rhode Island: Jack Salisbury rejoins the mix, La Salle scores 33 RECAP | RESULTS


Ella Donaghu, Sunset girls headline Oregon meet - Doug Binder

Illinois: Sectional Previews - 1A | 2A | 3A - Mike Newman

Katie Rainsberger ready for final HS state meet in Colorado - Brent New

Florida: Read the story of the Tucker twins and their love of running

National Team Rankings (10/29) - Top 30 - GIRLS | BOYS 

Previewing the Indiana State Meet - Parker West


Five Questions for New Jersey's Alyssa Aldridge



Who had the Run of the Week?


Week Ending Oct. 25


Montana: Annie Hill over Christina Aragon; Bozeman sweeps | RESULTS | RECAP

South Dakota: SF Lincoln girls, SF Roosevelt boys prevail in AA |  RESULTS | RECAP

North Dakota: Sam Clausnitzer leads Bismarck to 11th straight | RESULTS | RECAP

Wyoming: Brody Smith 15:23 (3A); Laramie wins 4A | RESULTS | RECAP | PHOTOS

Nebraska: Seth Hirsch leads Millard West boys in Class A | RESULTS | RECAP


Mt. SAC - RECAP | RESULTS | PHOTOS | Phillip Rocha 14:24, one second from CR | Ten Storylines | Ten Runners To Watch | Ten Teams To Watch | All-Time Performance Lists | Austin Tamagno 14:36; Brooke Starn 16:55, Allie Schadler 17:15 | AJ Acosta's tips for Mt SAC


Illinois: Previewing Regionals - 3A | 2A | 1A

Five Questions: Indiana's Christian Noble

Choosing a College - DS Mentor Rachel Johson shares her thoughts


Individual Top 30 Rankings -  10/22

Nevada Mareno zooms up to No. 3 - GIRLS LIST 

Andrew Hunter retains firm grip of top spot - BOYS LIST

Regional Team Rankings - GIRLS | BOYS


Utah State Meet! Courtney Wayment of Davis runs 17:24.7, but American Fork girls beat Davis; Casey Clinger of AF runs 14:52.8 but Davis puts 5 in the top 13; Timp sweeps 4A RESULTS | RECAP | PHOTOS | STATE MEET INDEX


Hannah DeBalsi picks Stanford, wins 3rd FCIAC - Interview | Rainsberger to Oregon | Jenks to Cal | Veatch to Indiana | Choices

New York XC rankings (armorytrack.com)

The Weekend recap | Vote: Who had the Run of the Week?

Transcend Academy Episode 4


Best XC League in America? - Lake Conference (Minnesota) - by Paul Schmitz


Week Ending Oct. 18


Virginia: Andrew Hunter (14.20.8), Weini Kelati (16:29) torch competition at Third Battle RESULTS

Texas: Carter Blunt returns, wins district race by 47 seconds RESULTS

Orange County CA: RACE VIDEOS | INTERVIEWS | PHOTOS Austin Tamagno 14:31.8, Amanda Gehrich 16:54 (3m)

Florida: Video - Steven Cross record 14:56 at Cape Coast Conference

Illinois: Recapping Conference Meet Weekend | Judy Pendergast runs 16:05 for 3 miles at DuPage Valley Conference Meet


DyeStat Mentor Video: Rachel Johnson discusses principles of training


New National Rankings - Top 30s

Reigning champ Fayetteville-Manlius NY girls return to No. 1 

Carl Sandburg IL boys move up a spot to No. 1


Five Questions: Bailee Parker of West Yellowstone MT


Faith, Focus, Fight and Finish: Part 4 of our series about the Clarkston GA boys XC team looks at junior Suheib Mohamed - by Mary Albl  - Parts 1 | 2 | 3


New York XC rankings - by armorytrack.com


Gabe Fendel growing up fast in Indiana - by Bryan Sweitzer


Transcend Academy - Episode 3


Five Questions for Rebecca Story from Christian Academy TN

Recapping The Weekend | Run Of The Week


Week Ending Oct. 11


Manhattan Inv - Downington West PA tops boys teams in Eastern States; F-M NY girls run at 2009 level to win 7th title! Affolder, Lawson fastest!  RESULTS | John Nepolitan's PHOTOS | RACE VIDEOS


Clovis - Great Oak take varsity, JV and frosh team titles! Destiny Collins, Phillip Rocha win top races RESULTS | INTERVIEWS | PHOTOS

Disney Classic FL: Unattched Brandon Marquez 15:15 RECAP | PHOTOS

Hole In The Wall WA: Central Catholic OR boys, Mt. Si girls win RESULTS | RACES - Richland WA: Eisenhower boys edge North Central; Janke 1st, Yearian 2nd RESULTS


Noblesville Sectional IN: Ben Veatch takes course record with 14:53! RESULTS | Sectionals Recap 

Utah Regions: Alek Parsons edges Garek Bielaczyc RESULTS | Lone Peak over AF

George Fox OR: Camas WA girls, Summit OR boys win RESULTS  RACE VIDEOS - Sandelie OR: Ella Donaghu 16:59 for 5K, Ember Stratton 17:18; Ahmed Muhumed 14:56 | RESULTS | INTERVIEWS


New Rankings!

Team Tops 5s For Every Region - BOYS | GIRLS

Top 30 Individuals - BOYS (Affolder, Rocha move up) | GIRLS (Rainsberger No. 1)

DyeStat Mentor Video: Rachel Johnson, 2010 NXN champ, is on board!

Judy Pendergast (16:15!) leads Naperville North to big win (DyeStatIL)

Catching up with F-M as Manhattan Invite nears

Coming Up: Entries for Manhattan NY | Clovis CA

Check out Part 2 of the Transcend Running Academy Series

NY Team Rankings (armorytrack.com)


The Weekend recap

Run Of The Week Poll - Vote Now!


Five Questions for Maegan Doody of Oyster River NH



Week Ending Oct. 4


- Alaska: RECAP Anchorage West boys, Kenai Central girls win 4A titles RESULTS

- McQuaid NY: Noah Affolder breaks another course record, this time with 14:14.9 for 3 miles! RESULTS

- Illinois Weekend Recap: Sandburg boys split up, win twice

- Shore Coaches NJ: Tim Bason, Alyssa Aldridge fastest on blustery, wet day in New Jersey RESULTS | Photos - BOYS | GIRLS

- Sunfair WA: Tahoma boys score 10 points in (7) flighted races RESULTS

- Jesse Owens AL: Rebecca Story beats Taylor Cuneo and Amaris Tyynismaa in big girls showdown RESULTS

- FSU Pre-State: Steven Cross, Rafaella Gibbons (CR) fastest |  Elite Race Videos! BOYS | GIRLS  (+Plus required) | RESULTS

- Chile Pepper AR: US#4 Lafayette MO boys beat US#8 Southlake Carroll TX 48 to 78 RESULTS

- Desert Twilight AZ: Air Academy's Katie Rainsberger 16:23.32 for 5K! PHOTOS | INTERVIEWS; Daniel Bernal (15:00) edges out Tyler Beauchamp (15:01)


Five Questions for Maegan Doody of Oyster River NH

Illinois Weekend Preview | Florida's FSU Invitational


New National Team Rankings (10/1) - 

No Ferro yet for CBA NJ, but still No. 1 - BOYS TOP 30

Great Oak holds No. 1, but F-M is closing - GIRLS TOP 30


Five Questions for Centerville OH's Lainey Studebaker

New York Team Rankings (armorytrack)


Recapping a massive Weekend


DyeStat Mentor Series: AJ Acosta describes first XC experiences


Who had the best Run of the Week? Vote Now!



Week Ending Sept. 27


Weekend's Headlines -

Nike Portland XC OR: Ember Stratton leads Sunset girls at Nike Portland; Eduardo Herrera wins; team title to West Torrance CA INTERVIEWS and RACES | RESULTS

Bob Firman ID: Timpanogos UT edges Great Oak boys at Bob Firman, Great Oak girls beat AF, Davis UT; Alek ParsonsCourtney Wayment win INTERVIEWS and RACES | RESULTS | PREVIEW

Bowdoin Park NY: David Principe Jr 15:40 sixth-fastest ever at Bowdoin Park NY RESULTS | PHOTOS - BOYS | GIRLS | MEET RECAP

Stanford CA:  Fiona O'Keeffe crushes Stanford with 16:32.1 5K! And Phillip Rocha ran 14:32.5 RESULTS | INTERVIEWS | PHOTOS

Illinois Weekend - Palatine IL: For York, 'pure ecstasy' with late rush; Legendary coach Joe Newton, 86, thrilled | INTERVIEWS and RACES | RESULTS | RECAP

PIAA PA: Jake Brophy, Annie Glodek fastest in Hershey RESULTS

Rim Rock Farm KSPaul Roberts rocks Farm with CR RESULTS | PHOTOS 

More: Katie Rainsberger drops 17:05 in Colorado Springs and wins by 2 minutes! |  Garek Bielaczyc drops hammer at Roy Griak with 15:32! Seventh grader Grace Ping edges out Judy Pendergast in girls race as Naperville North IL dominates | Noah Perkins upsets Steven Cross in Florida | | Casey Clinger 14:50 3m at Nebo UT


College commitments - Andrew Jordan (Iowa State), Aidan Tooker (Syracuse), Taylor Werner (Arkansas), Megan and Bethany Hasz (Minnesota)

New Individual Rankings - The Top 30 - BOYS | GIRLS

Regional Team Rankings - Who's Making The Grade? BOYS | GIRLS


I Wish I Knew: What's It Like To Run In College? (DyeStatIL)


Faith, Focus, Fight & Finish (Part 3 of a series on the Clarkston GA XC team): Bineyam Tumbo making the most of a winning lottery ticket - by Mary Albl




Week Ending Sept. 20


California: Great Oak sweeps the sweepstakes titles on Saturday night at Woodbridge once again  RESULTS  | INTERVIEWS | PHOTOS

Mountain Dew Inv. FLFeatured Photos | RESULTS | Steven Cross 15:28

- Sundodger Invitational WA: Saugus, Mira Costa forced to run unattached by CIF-SS, denied 'official' wins; Ella Donaghu runs 16:46 STORY | RESULTS

- Trinity Valkyrie KY: Ben Veatch repeats but Carmel IN upset by St. Ignatius OH | STORY | RESULTS | Preview

- Crusader Classic NY: Jessica Lawson, Noah Affolder fastest on tough Monroe Woodbury course PHOTOS - BOYSGIRLS and SUB-VARSITY galleries | RESULTS


More Saturday headlines: Van der Els, DeBalsi fastest at Wilton CT | Lindsey Payne 16:33 win at Richard Spring IL | Annie Hill 17:12 to win Mountain West Classic MT | Andrew Hunter, Weini Kelati dominate at Oatlands VA | Andrew Jordan 14:44 at Galion OH


DyeStat Mentors: A.J. Acosta on how to recruit more kids to XC

Five Questions: Paul Roberts focused on team first, then nationals


Illinois Preview: Gilbert v Payne at Richard Spring IL

U.S. Junior Track Champs returning to California for first time in 11 years

Five Questions: Abbey Wheeler maturing into an elite runner

New York XC team rankings (armorytrack.com)


More Big Site News: RunnerSpace, Armory to partner for six years


Poll: Who had the best Run of the Week?


Five Questions: Home schooled Sarah Kettel focused on being great teammate


The Weekend - Recapping the highlights from across the country



Week Ending Sept. 13


My Senior Year: A behind-the-scenes look at Hannah DeBalsi (via Steller)


Previews: Indiana's Ben Davis Invitational | Busy Weekend in Illinois


New Town boysFeatureNew Town may be small, but it runs big in North Dakota


Five Questions: Rachel McArthur more motivated than ever 


The Weekend (9/7): Paige Hofstad regaining her mojo in Texas


New York: Three reasons to keep an eye on Anna Flynn (Armorytrack.com)

California: Interviews with all returning state champs | Cool Breeze Photos



Week Ending Sept. 6


Five Questions: Justin Janke filling some big shoes at North Central


Big Site News: RunnerSpace acquires Athletic.net


Faith, Focus, Fight & Finish: The Program Part 2 of our series on Clarkston GA, examines Coach Etienne and the origins of the team | Part 1


Five Questions: Ben Veatch confident he can 'win any race'

Five Questions: Ella Donaghu preparing for another crack at NXN 

Exclusive Interviews: Ato Boldon and Khalifa St. Fort upon return to Miami


Boys Preseason Top 50 Teams - CBA tops them all

Girls Preseason Top 50 Teams - Greatness expected for Great Oak




Week Ending Aug. 30


The Weekend: American Fork UT teams run Grass Relays records


Five Questions: CBA's Blaise Ferro ready to chase after NXN title


Preseason XC Rankings -

Regional Teams - Southeast | South | Heartland | Midwest

New York | Northeast | Southwest | Northwest | California

Top 100 Individuals: Boys (Hunter No. 1) | Girls (Collins No. 1)


Nike Elite Camp DyeStat Interviews - Full Set!

Katie Rainsberger | Aidan Tooker | Amanda Gehrich | Jack Salisbury 

Destiny Collins | Andrew Hunter | Jack Yearian | Bethany Hasz | Megan Hasz 

Casey Clinger | Alek Parsons | Lauren Gregory | Austin Tamagno | Fiona O'Keeffe 

Isaac Cortes | Stephanie Jenks | Carter Blunt | Christina Aragon



Week Ending Aug. 23


World Championships Photos - by John Nepolitan

Florida preps Whitney, St. Fort ready to take on the World


clarkstonFaith, Focus, Fight and Finish - The inside story of the Clarkston GA boys cross country team (Part I of a series by Mary Albl)


A Pre-Season Must-Read: Running legend Melody Fairchild dispenses wisdom on issues involving mind, body and spirit


Five Questions: Paige Hofstad trying 'not to be afraid' to be great again



Week Ending Aug. 16


Illinois: York XC relocating from traditional home at East End Park

Florida: Pre-Season outlook focuses on top teams - Herb Wills |

Pre-Season Foot Locker South Watch - Darrin DeTorres


Nike Elite Distance Camp - PHOTOS - Highlight Video 


Brannigan makes U.S. debut at ParaPan Am Games (Armorytrack.com)


Week Ending Aug. 9


XC Season Almost Here - List of returning state champs


Candace Hill selected for Camp Eaton (2016)


AAU Nationals: Altany Wilson TX US#2 51-2.50 in the TJ RESULTS


Nike Elite Sprint Camp - RunnerSpace Live's Inside Look


Khalifa St. Fort | Jamal Walton

Mecca McGlaston | Julian Body

Candace Hill | Josephus Lyles

Zaria Francis | Isaiah Lucas

Alexis Duncan | Michael Norman

Lauren Rain Williams | London Dunn | Maya Perkins 

Keshun Reed | Symone Mason

Maxwell Willis | Shamon Ehiemua


Week Ending Aug. 2


Pan Am Junior Championships - Edmonton, Canada (30G-14S-14B--58)

Day-by-day HIGHLIGHTS ALL VIDEOS -  TFX RESULTSU.S. dominant with 30 golds, 58 total medals

Saturday - Vashti Cunningham over bar at 6-5 to up HS record!! 

Friday - 19 medals, 7 of them gold for U.S.; Gold for Maton in the 5K, Dietz in the 3K, Benavides in the PV, Showalter in hammer! Lyles 10.07w in 100 semi, finishes with silver (10.18) Matthew Maton Pre-Race Interview  


USATF Junior Olympics - ALL VIDEOS - Cassondra Hall US#6 23.29 in the 200 | Tyrese Cooper 20.98 in prelims! | RESULTS


Coach Lisa Morgan calls Cali, Colombia experience 'so rewarding' 

Ruby Stauber finds niche in athletic family - by Mary Albl

Khalifa St. Fort will represent Trinidad & Tobago at World Champs (DSFL)

Jamal Walton ready for next step at Pan Am Jrs (DSFL)



Week Ending July 26

Nike Elite Camp - Hunter, Hofstad among 20 invited to XC camp

Nike Elite Camp - Hill, Norman lead sprint group! | RunnerSpace Live


Lynna Irby 'overwhelmed' by World Youth success - by Parker West

DyeStatIL - Ja'Mari Ward and Brittny Ellis are tops in state

Sub 5/6 Challenge - Final Updates: Boys | Girls


Behind the Music: How the song 'God Speed' came to be

The Brian Bell Story, Part I | NB Nationals Indoor Interview


Part II -- Check out the new video for 'God Speed' by Brian Bell


Week Ending July 19


IAAF World Youth Championships - Cali, Colombia (8G-5S-6B--19)

World Youth guys in 400- Gold for mixed gender (2 guys/2 girls) 4x4 with 3:19.54!

- Gold for Tara Davis in the long jump! 21-0.5!  VIDEO

- Gold for Sammy Watson in the 800! 2:03.54!

- Gold/silver for Candace Hill (22.43!)/Lauren Rain Williams (22.90!)

- Gold for Norman Grimes in the 400H! 49.11!

- Gold for Sydney McLaughlin in the 400H! 55.94! STORY

- Gold for Candace Hill in the girls 100! 11.08!

- Gold for Adrian Piperi in the boys shot put! 72-2.25!

Day-by-day highlights following the progress of U.S. athletes 

PHOTOS (by Kirby Lee/Image of Sport) | RESULTS

Destiny Collins recaps the final days of trip | Lauren Rain Williams


Gatorade Awards Roll out the Red Carpet

The Big Story - Candace Hill is HS Female Athlete of the Year!

PHOTOS (by Donal Pearce)

Video Interviews:

Grant Fisher Part 1 and Part 2 

Anna Rohrer Part 1 and Part 2

Michael Norman Part 1 and Part 2


Rankings: Bob Gourley's Latest Hammer List


Pan Am Jrs: Erin Dietz saves best for last | US Team Announced


Week Ending July 12

Chicagoland Throws: VIDEOS - US#1s for hammer throwers Haley Showalter and Adam Kelly

Boys Distance Running taken to new level by Class of 2015

Europe - Alexa Efraimson 4:05.63 1,500 meters in LignanoItaly

USATF Club Nationals - Myles Marshall 1:49.68 800m USATF.tv VIDEO

Lexi Weeks takes it up a notch, but is any girls PV record safe?


Lexi Weeks clears 14-7.50 bar in Arkansas for PV HSR! VIDEO


Week Ending July 5


New All-Time State Bests set in 2015 


USATF Hershey Youth - Results 15-16 and 17-18 | INTERVIEWS


Sydney McLaughlinUSATF World Youth Trials - Team USA Roster - Sydney McLaughlin No. 2 all-time 55.28 in the 400H! Josephus Lyles 45.77 in 400; Symone Mason 52.80 in 400; Candace Hill 11.48 100

Day Two Recap

Day One Recap 

PHOTOS - Storylines to Watch






Week Ending June 28


Kaylin Whitney 22.47 in the 200 meters for 4th in the USATF Championships

Noah Lyles 20.18, Michael Norman 20.24 in epic 200 at Juniors!!!

Building the US Junior Team - RESULTS | INTERVIEWS

More highlights - Matthew Maton wins the 5KHaley Showalter the hammer; Teahna Daniels and Noah Lyles win the 100s to qualify for Pan Am Jrs; Sophia Rivera makes team with 53-5.75 SP (No.  8 all-time); Sean Collins all-time Alabama record 17-10.50 PV 

Fisher, Haney favored in final - by Chris Lotsbom

Raven Saunders throwing for Charleston


Performance of the Week (6/22)


Week Ending June 21

NBNationals - Big Finish! Kate Hall 22-5 USR final jump! Watch



Union Catholic sweeps the 4x400s! Ryen Frazier completes the triple!

Saline MI boys get redemptive win in DMR; Noah Lyles edges out Ryan Clark for 200 title; Paulo Benavides edges Deakin Volz in boys pole vault; Sophia Rivera No. 10 all-time 53-1 shot put

Ryen Frazier extends Wesley's dynasty with another NBNO victory

National records! Rush-Henrietta NY girls in the SMR and Western Branch VA girls in the shuttle hurdles; Plus - Noah Lyles wins 100 (10.21) after Ryan Clark DQ; Chad Zallow takes 110H after Grant Holloway DQ; Eighth grader Tia Jones runs 13.08w to win the 100 hurdles; Ryen Frazier wins 2nd title

Friday - Ryen Frazier (16:20.72) and Will Lauer (14:35.71) win 5K titles!




U.S. Paralympic Trials: Mikey Brannigan, representing NYAC for the first time, runs 3:48 for 1,500 in Minnesota the day after 2-mile at Brooks

BrooksCandace Hill U.S. HS record 10.98 in 100 meters! RECAP

Andrew Hunter over Grant Fisher with 8:42.51 2-mile! Anna Rohrer outruns Destiny Collins with No. 8 all-time 9:59.96 PHOTOS | RESULTS | INTERVIEWS


Performance of the Week | STATE MEET INDEX


Week Ending June 14


Brooks PR Invitational Entries

New Balance Nationals - Who's In - Update 5 | Entries | Webcast Info


Midwest Distance Classic IL: Shane Streich US#3 800 1:49.73 RESULTS | RECAP


Golden West CA: Reonna Collier runs 53.85/41.24 double in the 400/300H  RESULTS | INTERVIEWS


Arkansas: Tori Weeks 14-4 for new indoor PV record; Lexi Weeks 14-0 RESULTS


Portland Track Festival: Ella Donaghu OR state record and US#3 4:20.83 in the 1,500 and Annie Hill US#4 4:22.34 is MT best; John Dressel US#4 3:47.69 in the 1,500; Paul Ryan ID state record 4:06.21 mile! TFX Results | INTERVIEWS


adidas Grand Prix NY: RESULTS  PHOTOS  Grant Fisher pulls away for 4:01.73 win! Andrew Hunter 2nd with 4:02.36, Mikey Brannigan 3rd with 4:03.48 | Candace Hill US#1 11.21 dominates girls 100 | Christina Aragon sprints away to 4:37.91 in girls mile | Michael Norman US#5 10.36 100 | New Jersey all-time best 3:38.87 girls 4x400 for Union Catholic | Pre-Race Interview with Fisher | Hopes high for sub-4 pace at Dream Mile


New Englands: Kate Hall 11.41/20-11 (nwi) double! Danae Rivers 2:05.86 in the 800 for CT record!  RESULTS | RECAP

New York State MeetSammy Watson 52.69 in the 400 and 4:25.24 in the 1,500! Jack Jibb No. 5 all-time 8:57.34 in the 3K steeplechase | Story - Jared Lovelace ready to soar for Molloy in triple jump | Friday - Izaiah Brown 46.40 to win the 400; Kamryn McIntosh 2:05.63 in the 800; Bella Burda 9:38.14 3K; Bryce Millar wins 3,200 in 9:18.61 RESULTS | RECAP

Caribbean Scholastic Invitational: RESULTS - Ryan Clark US#1 10.18


#Prepare2Post: How to Sign up for the 2015 Hoka One One Postal Nationals

Gaining experience: Junior Thomas Ratcliffe tested himself in big races

The Brian Bell Story: God Speed, Part 1


Performance of the Week | State Meet results Index - Instagram


Week Ending June 7

Great Southwest NM - Candace Hill rolls out 11.15w/22.76w; Haley Showalter US#1 191-0 HT; Ja'Mari Ward, Miguel Van Assen split jumps  RESULTS

In Alaska, Elijah Armstrong 4:07.15 mile for 2nd at Brian Young Inv | Recap


State Meet Headlines - Results Index - Instagram

California CIF: RESULTS Michael Norman historic 20.30/45.19 double!! Jasmyne Graham 13.17/40.73 hurdles for double US#1s; Zaria Francis 11.31/23.09 double; Caleb Webb 8:47, Destiny Collins 9:53 INTERVIEWS | PHOTOS | RECAP

IndianaStoney Prowell 47.09 in the 400; Ben Veatch 8:53 in the 3,200; Deakin Volz 17-6 PV; Lynna Irby leads Pike girls to title; Anna Rohrer 10:11.20 meet record;  Preview by Parker West RESULTS | INTERVIEWS | RECAP | PHOTOS

VirginiaGrant Holloway US#1 25-8.75 LJ, 13.60 in the110H! RESULTS | VIDEOS | RECAP

OhioCoty Cobb Div II record PV 16-6.25; Annie Heffernan 4:48.39 1600 RESULTS | RECAP

WisconsinAmy Davis 4:53.17 to win D2 1,600 meters; Olin Hacker 9:00.86 3,200 RESULTS | RECAP | PHOTOS

MinnesotaJoe Klecker 8:57.76/4:06.54 double; Ruby Stauber 2:06.50; Bethany Hasz 10:26.40 RESULTS | RECAP

MassachusettsP.J. Garmon over Joe Luongo in 800, 1:52.72 to 1:52.84! Ariel Keklak 4:53.82 mile, plus anchor in 4x800 win for Lincoln-Sudbury RESULTS | RECAP

MaineDanny Giuliani 62-8.50 in the SP; Kate Hall 11.69/20-4.75 RESULTS | RECAP

Rhode Island: McIntosh three state meet records, Six guys over 190 in HT RESULTS | RECAP

New Hampshire: Eli Moskowitz 4:09.64 1,600 RESULTS | RECAP

VermontAlec Escholz state record 37.52 in the 300 hurdles RESULTS | RECAP

New Jersey MOC: Sydney McLaughin US#1 57.39 400H | RESULTS | PHOTOS | RECAP

Connecticut: Spencer Brown 1:50.88, Danae Rivers 2:08.66 in 800s | Injury ends Ostberg's season | Open RECAP


Festival of Miles MO: It's another .38 Special! Grant Fisher the seventh to go Sub-Four Story | Photos | Reaction

Plus - Hannah Long 2:04.23 in the 800! Carlton Orange 1:50.45 to win the 800; Stephanie Jenks 4:47.82 girls mile RESULTS

New Balance Nationals - Who's In - Update 4


Vote! DyeStat Performance of the Week


Week Ending May 31


Alexa Efraimson 4:03.39 American Jr Record 1,500!!

Pre! Villarreal kicks down Brannigan; Frazier edges Jones; Hill and Clark win 200s


Prefontaine Classic boys 200/Mile fields announced | Girls | How To Watch


California: U.S. No. 8 all-time 53-5.50 in the SP for Elena Bruckner (CIF-CCS Finals); Destiny Collins 4:40.34/10:11.64 (CIF-SS Masters); Fiona O'Keeffe 10:00.85 (CIF-SJS Masters) Results and Interviews


New Balance Nationals  - Who's In, Update 3


Vote! DyeStat Performance of the Week


State Meet Headlines - Results Index  

- Illinois Boys State Meet Coverage from DyeStatIL | Ja'Mari Ward 25-0.25 LJ; Kahmari Montgomery 10.50/20.96 | PHOTOS | RESULTS

- Washington: John Dressel defeats Tanner Anderson in 3A 3,200 to earn double; Jack Yearian 4:12.14/8:59.94 double in 4A even faster; Chinne Okoronkwo triple 41-10.25 TJ/18-0 LJ/13-3 PV | Anderson, Dressel look to etch names in Spokane history | PHOTOS | RESULTS | RECAP

 - New Jersey GroupsSydney McLaughlin US#1 52.59 in the 400; Taylor McLaughlin US#2 51.73 400H RESULTS

Alaska: Ostrander 10:09.73 to win 3,200; Thomet 9:09.42 RESULTS | RECAP

KansasWillie Morrison 69-4.50 all-time state best in the SP  RESULTS | RECAP

MichiganGrant Fisher 4:00.28 in the 1,600! Oak Park girls US#1 8:54.29 in the 4x800 PHOTOS | RESULTS | RECAP

MissouriHannah Long US#1 4:40.15 in the 1,600; Jasmine Barge 41.97 in the 300 hurdles RESULTS | RECAP

New HampshireHannah Parker 2:08.81 to win the D2 800 RESULTS

South DakotaWill Lauer 8:58.49 meet record in the 3,200 meters RESULTS | RECAP


 Signings: Send your news and signing photos to dyestatchoices@gmail.com | Database | Photos | Follow us on Instagram @dyestat 


Week Ending May 24

California Sections: Lauren Rain Williams 22.68w in 200; Michael Norman 20.39w in 200!   RESULTS

Golden South FL: Devin Quinn, Ashley Miller shine in Florida RECAP | RESULTS

Texas MOC: Aaliyah Miller 2:05.94 in the 800 RESULTS

Fields announced for girls HS 200 and Mile at Pre Classic

New Balance Outdoors - Who's In, Update 2

Vote! DyeStat Performance of the Week

Maton a scratch for Pre high school mile, needs more time for sore Achilles

Feature: New Hampshire's Eli Moskowitz relfects on 'breakout' 8:44 


State Meet Headlines - Results Index 

Illinois GirlsPreviews and coverage at DyeStatIL | PHOTOS | RESULTS

OregonElla Donaghu takes 800/1500 double; Jackson Mestler wins 1500/3,000; Barlow girls, Grants Pass boys win 6A; Summit girls score record 151 (5A) RECAP |  RACES/INTERVIEWS | PHOTOS | RESULTS

Pennsylvania: Wilson girls US#1 8:58.79 in the 4x800; John Lewis state record 1:48.72 in the 800; Pennsbury boys US#2 7:38.42 PHOTOS | RESULTS | RECAP

Tennessee: Freshman Taylor Cuneo sweeps 800-1600-3200 in A/AA RESULTS | RECAP

IowaKiana Phelps throws 166-4 in 2A discus; Stephanie Jenks 4:27.76 1,500 RESULTS | RECAP

MontanaChristina Aragon (AA) 55.87/4:46.34 1,600; Bryn Morley (B) 4:47.76 RESULTS | RECAP

MarylandMaxwell Willis blazes 21.27 in the 200 RESULTS | RECAP

WyomingHunter Davila strong from 400 to 3,200 RESULTS | RECAP

MissouriSophia Rivera wins Class 2 shot put with US#1 51-1.25 RESULTS | RECAP

KentuckyKiana Gray stars with 100-110H-200-400 quadruple RESULTS | RECAP

West VirginiaAnthony Laurita holds off Shane Rigsby in 3,200 RESULTS | RECAP

NebraskaKatie Spencer runs 10:31.58 to win Class A 3,200 RESULTS | RECAP

North Dakota: Century boys end Bismarck's 11-year reign RESULTS | RECAP


D.C.Maurice Morris of Roosevelt 10.76/21.75 for double wins in sprints RESULTS



Week Ending May 17


California - CIF Southern Section Prelim VIDEOS

Road to NBNO: These six athletes are confirmed for nationals

Danbury Dream CT: No Ostberg, but Brown picks up the mile | PHOTOS


Keshun ReedState Meets - Results Index

- Texas: Arlington Martin boys 40.33 in the 4x1! Keshun Reed (right) 45.75 in the 400! Julia Heymach 4:40.97 1600; Samantha Gonzalez No. 10 all-time 40.81 in the 300H!  TFX RESULTS AND HIGHLIGHTS | 6A event-by-event  and 5A (by John Sullivan) | PHOTOS (by Bert Richardson)

- Colorado: RECAP by Brent New - Jordyn Colter meet record 2:04.56 800 and Blake Yount 1:50.59! Cherry Creek girls US#2 9:07.54 in the 4x800; Nicole Montgomery 52.95! RESULTS

- Georgia (Boys): Ryan Clark 10.26/20.79 double!  RESULTS | (Girls, last week): Candace Hill 11.34/23.05 double! | Walter Pinion PHOTOS | RECAP

Utah: Brett Matheson 6-11 HJ; Clinger-Johns lock down 5A distance RESULTS | RECAP

- Nevada: Mark Rubalcaba 24-8 LJ; Ian Mack triples | NV | RESULTS | PHOTOS | RECAP

- South Carolina: DJ Ledell US#3 49-10.50 TJ | RESULTS | RECAP

- Idaho: Paul Ryan quadruples in Class 1A; Elijah Armstrong wins 13th title | RESULTS | PHOTOS | RECAP

- Delaware: Jarod Wilson 1:52.04 in the 800; Padua girls roll to 199 points | RESULTS | RECAP

- Oklahoma: Tommy Dial clears 17-2 in PV | RESULTS | PHOTOS | RECAP

- New Mexico: Volcano Vista boys, Clevveland girls rule relays RESULTS | RECAP

- North Carolina: Elijah Inuwa 1:51.70 in the 800 (2A) RESULTS | RECAP

- Hawaii: Bailey Kaopuiki 10.74w/21.68w double RESULTS | RECAP

ICYMI: Weeks sisters put up 88 points in Arkansas | Lexi US#1 14-2 at MOC


Feature - It's become the Year of the Boys Mile in HS track and field 

Feature - Madison Wiltrout's record built on strength of innings pitched 

Sadness in Arizona: Marcus Wheeler, cross country champion, dies


DyeStat Performance of the Week | Also DSCal  



Week Ending May 10


Matthew MatonSUB FOUR! - Matthew Maton runs 3:59.38 in the mile for No. 3 all-time! | RACE HIGHLIGHT VIDEO | INTERVIEW | Oregon Mile Record Progression



Mike Brannigan 8:42.92! Alex Ostberg 8:43.93! Eli Moskowitz 8:44.79! Jeremy Spiezio 8:46.10! Four state records and 10 under 9 minutes |  THURSDAY PHOTOS


In California, Matt Katnik threw No. 10 all-time 72-3 in the SP


Soph Madison Wiltrout PA cranks out 17-foot PR and new national javelin record with 185-8!


Georgia State Meet (Girls): Candace Hill 11.34/23.05 double! A Q&A session with star soph Candace Hill - Day 1 - Morgan Ilse 10:25.39 in the 3200; Taylor DeLoach 19-11.50 LJ RESULTS


Arizona State Meet: Desert Vista girls US#1 9:01.51 4x800; Carlos Villarreal state meet record 4:03.97 in the 1600! Lawrence Wallace 25-1.75 LJ  RESULTS | More than 1,250 Margot Kelly PHOTOS | Erik Boal INTERVIEWS and RECAP


Louisiana State Meet:  RESULTS | RECAP 

Mississippi State Meet: RESULTS | RECAP

Arkansas State Meet: RESULTS | RECAP


CaliforniaMichael Norman ran US#1 20.69 in the 200 - Race | Interview


Sub 5/Sub 6 Challenge: Hinsdale Central IL & New Trier IL have 34 boys under 5 minutes this year in the 1600 | Great Oak CA has 32 girls under 6


Vote now for the DyeStat Performance of the Week | DSCal | DSIL | DSFL



A Big Shot in Maine: Danny Giuliani exploring potential in SP


Week Ending May 3


Stanford Payton Jordan: Grant Fisher runs 3:42.89 in the 1,500! And Christina Aragon 4:16.36! No. 4 all-time for Fisher, No. 5 all-time for Aragon


Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays OR - RESULTS | Kim Spir PHOTOS | INTERVIEWS | Michael Slagowski wins again, breaks Idaho mile record with .01 victory over Elijah Armstrong| Northwest rivals collide in elite boys mile, including Anderson v. Dressel - ENTRIES 


State Meets Index

Alabama - Hoover sweeps 7A titles; Nathanaiel Huggins US top 20 in 3 events | Preview - Stars aligned as meet expands to seven classes


Florida - Remembering Estero Coach Jeff Sommer - Sharrika Barnett runs US#1 53.67 in the 400 | More than 4,000 Photos | Class 4A Recap Class 3A Recap | Class 2A Recap | Class 1A Recap | DyeStatFL Coverage | Previews | Fraternal twins seeking twin golds


- Howard Wood Dakota Relays: Joe Klecker MN ripped off a US#1 8:50.12 in the 3200 Friday night

- DeSoto girls run US#1 45.40 4x100 at regionals; Follow the Texas results HERE

Ventura County CA: Zaria Francis (11.41/23.68), Lauren Rain Williams (11.49/23.30) and Celera Barnes (11.56/24.01) get after it INTERVIEWS | RESULTS

- More fast timesAnna Rohrer IN clocks US#4 10:15.22; Ben Barrett breaks the OK record in the 1,600 with 4:09.97


Up, up, up: Mondo Duplantis 17-4 PV boosts his frosh class record in Lousiana


Vote - DyeStat Performance of the Week More - DSCal | DSIL | DSFL



Week Ending April 26



Great Girls 800s - Tanner Ealum edges Allie Ostrander in Alaska (2:12.88 to 2:12.98); Bryn Morley edges Annie Hill in Montana (2:11.32 to 2:11.96) battle of freshmen


TC Williams VAPenn Relays - Highlights - Lyles brothers split 45s on 3:12 relay; Seven US#1s | Photo coverage by John Nepolitan SATURDAY GALLERY | FRIDAY | THURSDAY | Phil Bond PHOTOS 

Feature - Rai Benjamin exploring potential in multiple events (by Mary Albl)  


Colorado: Jordyn Colter US#1 2:05.48 at Stutler Twilight | With counsel from Melody FairchildJordyn Colter soaring into final season | Liberty Bell RESULTS


Drake Relays - Feature - Stephanie Jenks primed for another big triple And she does! 2:09/4:31/9:33 PLUS 1:06 400H! | RESULTS


California: Orange County RESULTS | INTERVIEWS | Inland Empire VIDEOS


DyeStatILFor Matt Plowman, trip to Kansas Relays well worth the effort


Florida 4A Region 1 RESULTS and more on DyeStatFL

Five new US#1s in Texas - Port Arthur Memorial boys 4x200 No. 4 all-time!



Weekly Polls DyeStat POW | Also DSCAL | DSIL | DSFL


Week Ending April 19


Vashti CunninghamIt's A National Record for Bishop Gorman's Vashti Cunningham! Soars over 6-4.25 clearance in the high jump!



Teahna Daniels dashes wind-aided 11.15 for the 100 against pro in FLs; Kaylin Whitney outdoor debut RESULTS


Oregon Relays - MEET RECAP - Camas WA, Summit OR earn the pizza

Day 1 - Matthew Maton shows fitness with 3:42.54 in the 1,500 at the (Only Webb and Ryun have gone faster) STORY | RESULTS | Photos | Videos | PREVIEW | Heat Sheets


Mt. SAC Relays:  INTERVIEWS Great Oak boys and girls US#1 DMR; Great Oak girls No. 3 all-time 19:53.81 4x1600; Lauren Rain Williams US#1 23.19 200; Courtney Corrin US# 1 20-8.50 LJ; Alexa Efraimson 4:09.43 in 1,500  RESULTS  


New York Relays: Rai Benjamin 21.05 200 and US#1 53.91 opener in 400H; RECAP | PHOTO GALLERY | RESULTS


Kansas Relays: Stephanie Jenks US#1 4:40.78 in the 1600 RESULTS


Prefontaine Classic adding HS miles/200s | Eugene awarded 2021 WCs


Updates from the Texas 6A Dist 16 Championships | TFX Results


Signings: NXN champ Allie Ostrander picks Boise State | Send us your news and signing photos to dyestatchoices@gmail.com | Are you listed in the database? | Photos


Catching Up With Alexa: HS pro plans to go to same college as Mary Cain


Friendly rivals: Indiana's Ben Veatch and Zack Snider coming up side by side

Vote: DyeStat Performance of the Week | DSCal | DSIL | DSFL



Week Ending April 12

ReiserArcadia Invitational - RESULTS | Photos


19 new US#1s - Jesse ReiserDani Jones win featured 3,200s! Michael Norman 45.91 in the 400! Race Videos | Interviews




Arcadia Multis - RESULTS Corey Reid NV 7,191 points for the dec win; Lyndsey Lopes CA wins hep (4,984)

Previews - by Erik Boal of DSCal 

Dani Jones and Desert Vista primed for something big - Interview

Into Focus - 10 Can't-Miss Races | 10 Must-See Athletes | Illinois Outlook



Illinois - Ja'Mari Ward leaps 24-10/51-11 double at Belleville West Invitational RESULTS | Ward Interview

South Carolina - Ryan Clark GA 10.32/20.71 double US#1s at Taco Bell Invitational RESULTS

Alaska - New US#1s in the 3200s for Levi Thomet (8:54.24), Allie Ostrander (9:59.33) at Big C Relays!! | Maton confirmed for June mile in Kodiak

Arkansas - Lexi Weeks No. 3 all-time outdoors in the pole vault with 14-1.25


DyeStat Performance of the Week | Plus - DSCal | DSIL | DSFL


Matthew Maton parts with Summit OR team


The Oldest Record - How long until someone breaks Art Kohler's 1909 Michigan high school hammer record?


Week Ending April 5

CARIFTA Games: Rai Benjamin rips US#1 46.19 in the 400

Mobile Challenge of ChampionsMEET RECAP | RESULTS - Candace Hill double US#1s with 11.30 and 23.57! US#2 20.90 in the 200 for Ryan Clark; Sean Collins, Margaret Ollinger re-write Alabama pole vault records RACE VIDEOS | Day One Recap | Preview


Florida Relays - RECAP Miami Northwestern girls with FOUR relay US#1s | RACE VIDEOS - US#1-2-3 in girls 4x800 | PHOTOS | RESULTS


Stanford Invitational - New US#1s for Campolindo girls DMR, Maya Miklos CA 400H, Connor Ross NV 800, Kai Benedict NV and Rylee Bowen CA in 3,000 INTERVIEWS | RESULTS

Trabuco Hills CA - US#3 13-7 PV Kaitlyn Merritt VIDEOS | RESULTS


Texas: Julia Heymach scores US#1s with 2:07.65 800 and 4:23.51 1500; Kingwood boys US#1 7:44.57 4x800 at the Rice Victor Lopez Inv | RESULTS

Lexi and Tori Weeks: Matching US#1 13-8 vaults for sisters in AR RESULTS


OstbergAn Ever-Ready Runner


Inside Connecticut's Post 53 and Alex Ostberg's other life as an EMT (story and photos by Mary Albl)



IAAF Jr World XCJohn Dressel reflects on World XC Champs, China experience



Georgia: Atlanta Track Club planning new XC meet Sept. 26

Florida: Samson Moore making impact in 300 hurdles

Cast your vote: DyeStat Performance of the Week (Brandon Bray winner)

More - DSCal | DSIL | DSFL



March 2015



February 2015 



January 2015



December 2014




November 2014




 October 2014



September 2014 



August 2014



July 2014



June 2014



May 2014





March 2014



February 2014



January 2014



December 2013



 November 2013



October 2013



September 2013



August 2013



July 2013



June 2013



May 2013



April 2013



March 2013




HS Elite Track Talk

View All HS Elite Track Talk


Quick Hits



Great Southwest Indoor Classic
Sat, 13 Albuquerque, NM
------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------
HS General
HS Elite
The Plaground
West Region
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/SE Region
New Jersey
New York
New England