|
Our Media/Results from Southeastern Invitational
Our Results
2015 Results - Southeastern InvitationalPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Jan 10th 2015, 7:35pm
Website:Click here Results by: Atlantic Coast Timing Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License 1/10/2015 - 5:00 PM
2015 Southeastern District Invitational - 1/9/2015 to 1/10/2015
Boo Williams Sportsplex
Hampton, VA
Event 1 Girls High Jump
==========================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 5-10 1/12/2013 Brianna Hayes, Matoaca
Meet Record: @ 5-06 1/5/2013 Felecia Majors, South County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Crystal 12 Colonial Forge 5-04.00 5-06.00@ 1.67m 10
2 Bannister, Tyler 12 Norfolk Academy 5-04.00 5-02.00 1.57m 8
3 Miller, Kate 10 Hickory High School 4-10.00 J5-02.00 1.57m 6
4 Ghee, Lauryn 10 Grassfield 5-04.00 J5-02.00 1.57m 5
5 Ward, Destiny 10 Oscar Smith 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m 4
6 Randolph, Ellie 12 Norfolk Academy 5-00.00 J5-00.00 1.52m 3
7 Livingston, Marika 11 Norfolk Academy 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m 1.50
7 Tinsley, Taylor 10 Stafford Hig 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m 1.50
8 Smith, Jade 11 Grassfield 5-04.00 J4-10.00 1.47m
9 Clay, Marissa 10 Riverbend Hi 5-00.00 J4-10.00 1.47m
10 Labat, Ariana 11 Oscar Smith 5-00.00 J4-10.00 1.47m
11 Bond, Briah 12 Highland Springs 5-01.00 J4-10.00 1.47m
11 Pryor, Kyianah 12 Stafford Hig 4-08.00 J4-10.00 1.47m
12 Woodley, Alexis 11 Oscar Smith 4-10.00 J4-10.00 1.47m
15 Griffin, Khailah 10 Riverbend Hi 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m
15 Carpineti, Alanna 11 Grassfield 4-04.00 4-08.00 1.42m
17 Oylear, Alex 10 Stafford Hig 4-04.00 4-06.00 1.37m
17 Fiala *, Ashtyn 10 Glen Allen H 4-04.00 4-06.00 1.37m
17 Scott, Tiana 9 Deep Creek H 4-06.00 1.37m
17 Moriarty, Siobhan 11 Hickory High School 4-04.00 4-06.00 1.37m
21 Williams, Tiara 10 Deep Creek H 4-04.00 1.32m
21 Hooker, Kacee 9 Cosby 4-03.00 4-04.00 1.32m
-- Poleon, Qiana 10 Western Bran NH
-- McBeth, Kenya 9 Deep Creek H NH
-- Braxton, Elana 12 Colonial Forge 4-02.00 NH
-- Middlebrooks, Olivia 12 Hickory High School 4-06.00 NH
-- Woods, Sienna 9 Nansemond River NH
-- Williams, Shaylin 9 Deep Creek H NH
Event 2 Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 7-01 1/9/2014 Steven Dunbar, Tallwood
Meet Record: @ 6-10 1/3/2014 Grant Holloway, Grassfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Holloway, Grant 11 Grassfield 6-10.00 7-00.00@ 2.13m 10
2 Jones, Bradley 12 Oscar Smith 6-10.00 6-08.00 2.03m 8
3 Davis, Felton 12 Highland Springs 6-00.00 6-04.00 1.93m 6
4 Neikirk, Cal 12 Norfolk Academy 6-02.00 5-10.00 1.77m 4.50
4 Hunter, Tyler 12 Grassfield 6-02.00 5-10.00 1.77m 4.50
6 Horton, Hakeem 12 I.C. Norcom 6-02.00 J5-10.00 1.77m 3
7 Coley, Donnell 12 Highland Springs 6-00.00 J5-10.00 1.77m 2
8 Eadie, Jacquez 11 Oscar Smith 5-06.00 J5-10.00 1.77m 1
9 Ruffin, Anthony 10 Lakeland 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m
10 Cole, Jabir 10 Oscar Smith 5-10.00 J5-08.00 1.72m
11 Odom, Malik 12 I.C. Norcom 5-08.00 J5-08.00 1.72m
12 Murray, Vincent 10 Deep Creek H J5-08.00 1.72m
13 Giardina, Tommaso 12 Hickory High School 5-00.00 5-06.00 1.67m
14 Goodman, ShaJuan 10 Grassfield 5-06.00 J5-06.00 1.67m
15 Brooks, Deveon 12 Western Bran 5-04.00 5-04.00 1.62m
-- Pryor, Jonathan 9 Stafford Hig 5-06.00 NH
-- Arjoon, Stephan 12 Western Bran NH
-- Copeland, Travis 9 Lakeland NH
-- Bynum, Tony 12 Bethel 5-04.00 NH
-- Wallace, K'Vonn 11 Highland Springs NH
-- Morehead, Elijah 10 Bethel NH
-- Sessoms, Quamel 12 I.C. Norcom 6-00.00 NH
-- Badman, Brandon 10 Hickory High School 5-04.00 NH
-- Montague, Matthew 12 Hickory High School NH
Event 3 Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 13-01.50 2/25/2011 Cameron Overstreet, Atlee
Meet Record: @ 12-06 1/9/2009 Emma Dejarnette, Atlee
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Bannister, Tyler 12 Norfolk Academy 10-03.00 10-06.00 3.20m 10
2 Harrell, Joy 12 Grassfield 7-06.00 7-06.00 2.28m 8
3 Deschamps, Shelby 12 Bayside High School 7-00.00 7-00.00 2.13m 6
4 Oylear, Alex 10 Stafford Hig 8-00.00 J7-00.00 2.13m 5
5 Ziegler, Kyra 10 Bayside High School 6-06.00 1.98m 3.50
5 Hall, Ravonna 11 Bayside High School 7-00.00 6-06.00 1.98m 3.50
7 Bridget, Asia 12 Oscar Smith 6-09.00 J6-06.00 1.98m 2
8 McMahon, Braden 9 Norfolk Academy 6-06.00 J6-06.00 1.98m 1
Event 4 Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 16-00 2/25/2011 Chris Pillow, Atlee
Meet Record: @ 15-00 1/9/2009 Allen Kelly, Kings Fork
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Miller, Mark 11 Hickory High School 13-00.00 13-00.00 3.96m 10
2 Neikirk, Cal 12 Norfolk Academy 13-06.00 12-06.00 3.81m 8
3 Barber, Ethan 10 Hickory High School 10-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m 6
4 Kramer, Dennis 11 Riverbend Hi 8-06.00 2.59m 5
5 Curvan, Fletcher 10 Hickory High School 7-00.00 2.13m 4
-- Guynn, Nick 9 Colonial Forge 7-00.00 NH
Event 5 Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 20-01 1/8/2011 Keilah Tyson, Western Branch
Meet Record: @ 20-01 1/8/2011 Keilah Tyson, Western Bran
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Lyles, Kara 12 Nansemond River 17-11.75 18-08.25 5.69m 10
2 Ward, Destiny 10 Oscar Smith 17-10.00 17-07.25 5.36m 8
3 Warrior, Chaunise 12 Western Bran 16-09.00 17-00.50 5.19m 6
4 Jennings, Stacey 11 Western Bran 17-04.00 16-09.25 5.11m 5
5 Griffin, Khailah 10 Riverbend Hi 16-03.50 16-08.00 5.08m 4
6 Cheatham, Janelle 11 Oscar Smith 16-03.25 16-07.00 5.05m 3
7 Randolph, Ellie 12 Norfolk Academy 17-00.50 16-05.00 5.00m 0.50
8 Bynum, Monae 10 Nansemond River 15-06.00 16-04.50 4.99m 0.50
9 Johnson*, Lajasia 11 Cosby J16-04.50 4.99m 2
10 Hardy, Chantel 12 Riverbend Hi 15-08.50 16-04.00 4.97m
11 Adams, Kyra 12 Great Bridge 15-11.00 16-03.75 4.97m
12 Linkous, Marissa 10 Highland Springs 15-06.00 16-02.00 4.92m
13 Hinton, Joyner 10 Western Bran 12-10.00 16-00.50 4.88m
14 Esprit, Lauren 11 Great Bridge 14-10.00 16-00.00 4.87m
15 Graham, Jada 9 Deep Creek H 15-11.50 4.86m
16 Skinner, Shaytorria 12 Oscar Smith 15-05.50 4.71m
17 Porter, Kai 12 Deep Creek H 16-00.00 15-05.00 4.69m
18 Jeter*, Lauren 11 Cosby 15-04.00 4.67m
19 Johnson, Serena 10 Grassfield 14-07.00 15-03.00 4.64m
20 Bannister, Tyler 12 Norfolk Academy 16-03.25 15-02.50 4.63m
21 Matthews, Amaya 10 Deep Creek H 15-00.00 15-01.50 4.61m
21 Bangura, Zainab 10 Colonial Forge 15-02.50 15-01.50 4.61m
23 Johnson, Shakeria 9 Oscar Smith 15-07.00 15-00.50 4.58m
24 Livingston, Marika 11 Norfolk Academy 15-08.50 14-11.50 4.55m
25 Hinson, Abigail 11 Hickory High School 14-04.00 14-10.25 4.52m
26 Revis, Autumn Colonial Forge 14-09.50 4.50m
27 Hopkins, Kayla 12 Highland Springs 14-01.25 14-08.25 4.47m
27 Bosh, Kyla 11 Hickory High School 14-11.00 14-08.25 4.47m
29 Harris, Jacolbi 11 Bethel 15-07.00 14-06.00 4.41m
30 Johnson, Kara 12 Riverbend Hi 14-11.00 14-03.50 4.35m
31 Shepard, Brianna 12 Churchland 12-05.75 14-02.50 4.33m
31 Tisdale*, Kayla 10 Cosby 14-02.50 4.33m
33 Morris, Mariah 10 Churchland 13-10.50 4.22m
34 Webster, Addison 11 Hickory High School 15-00.00 13-08.50 4.17m
35 Holland, Denita 9 Churchland 13-07.00 4.14m
36 Chappell, Malia 10 Bethel 10-07.00 13-04.50 4.07m
37 Dowd, Riley 9 Grassfield 12-07.00 13-03.00 4.03m
38 Branick, Courtney 11 Bethel 14-02.50 13-02.50 4.02m
39 Oylear, Alex 10 Stafford Hig 12-08.00 3.86m
-- Chukwuezi, Elizabeth 11 Colonial Forge 13-01.00 FOUL
-- Goulet, Dajae' 11 Nansemond River 15-02.00 FOUL
Event 6 Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 24-09 2/27/2014 Mustaqeem Williams, Forest Park
Meet Record: @ 22-09.50 1/10/2009 James Taylor, Nansemond River
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Sessoms, Quamel 12 I.C. Norcom 22-01.25 23-02.25@ 7.06m 10
2 Horton, Hakeem 12 I.C. Norcom 21-07.50 22-09.50@ 6.94m 8
3 Shirley III, Alfred 10 Oscar Smith 21-10.00 22-00.50 6.71m 6
4 Ward, Armondo 12 I.C. Norcom 20-00.25 21-04.25 6.50m 5
5 Middleton, Kadeem 12 Nansemond River 18-08.25 21-03.50 6.48m 4
6 Williams, Anthony 11 Western Bran 21-01.50 6.43m 3
7 Watson, Taquan 12 Stafford Hig 20-03.50 20-10.50 6.36m 2
8 Taylor, Marquise 11 Great Bridge 20-10.25 20-08.00 6.29m 1
9 Davis, Felton 12 Highland Springs 21-06.00 20-06.25 6.25m
10 Vincent, Juwan 12 Deep Creek H 21-03.25 20-04.00 6.19m
11 Murray, Vincent 10 Deep Creek H 18-06.00 20-03.50 6.18m
12 Goodman, Miles 12 Lakeland 18-11.50 19-08.00 5.99m
13 Rosenthal, Chase 10 Great Bridge 18-08.00 19-07.50 5.98m
14 Neikirk, Cal 12 Norfolk Academy 19-00.25 19-07.00 5.96m
15 Givers-Wilson, Tyre 10 Indian River 17-04.50 19-06.00 5.94m
16 Giardina, Tommaso 12 Hickory High School 19-00.50 19-05.00 5.91m
17 Diggs, Deonte 11 Lakeland 17-07.75 19-04.50 5.90m
18 Lawton, Myles 12 Grassfield 18-11.00 19-04.00 5.89m
19 Threet, Ryan 10 Grassfield 17-10.00 19-03.50 5.88m
20 Martin, Thomas 10 Hickory High School 19-01.50 19-03.00 5.86m
21 Brown, Ethan 11 Riverbend Hi 18-10.00 19-02.00 5.84m
21 Barfield*, Jarrett 10 Cosby 19-02.00 5.84m
23 Wallace, K'Vonn 11 Highland Springs 19-06.00 19-01.50 5.82m
24 Johnson, Alexander 11 Riverbend Hi 19-05.00 19-01.00 5.81m
25 Kamenga, Bryan 11 Colonial Forge 19-10.00 18-11.00 5.76m
26 Wentzel, Taylor 11 Norfolk Academy 18-02.50 18-10.00 5.74m
27 Campbell, Marcus 12 Indian River 18-00.25 18-08.50 5.70m
28 Davis, Jeremy 11 Hanover 18-08.25 18-07.00 5.66m
29 Evans, Khalil 12 Deep Creek H 19-00.00 18-06.50 5.65m
30 Jones, Brandon 12 Great Bridge 18-09.75 18-05.50 5.62m
31 Lennert, Kyle 11 Grassfield 16-10.00 17-08.00 5.38m
31 Sakponou, Marc 12 Cosby 17-08.00 5.38m
33 Morton, Zach 11 Hickory High School 17-07.50 17-07.50 5.37m
34 Schreffler, Matthew 12 Oscar Smith 13-04.00 17-06.00 5.33m
35 Shivers, Brian 12 Norfolk Academy 17-09.50 17-04.00 5.28m
36 Turner, Davis 12 Oscar Smith 17-10.00 17-00.00 5.18m
37 Barker, Traevon 11 Bethel 17-00.00 16-10.50 5.14m
38 Knight, Germeek 10 Indian River 17-06.50 16-08.00 5.08m
39 Williams, Reed 11 Hanover 16-03.50 4.96m
40 Satterfield, Patrick 9 Cosby 16-00.50 4.88m
40 Bolton, Austin 12 Western Bran 16-05.25 16-00.50 4.88m
42 O'Bryant, Elijah 12 Atlantic Sho 16-03.25 15-11.00 4.85m
43 Scott-Brodie, Antron 10 Nansemond River 15-08.50 4.78m
44 Bynum, Tony 12 Bethel 16-11.25 15-04.00 4.67m
45 Taylor, Andre 11 Hanover 14-04.50 4.38m
46 Osborne, Ryan 9 Atlantic Sho 15-01.50 12-09.50 3.89m
Event 7 Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 41-02.50 2/3/2009 Karimah Shepherd, Grassfield
Meet Record: @ 40-06.50 1/10/2009 Karimah Shepherd, Grassfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Goulet, Dajae' 11 Nansemond River 36-05.00 11.09m 10
2 Goin, Alexandra 12 Cosby 36-01.00 10.99m 8
3 Johnson, Brandee' 11 Nansemond River 35-08.25 10.87m 6
4 Jones, Crystal 12 Colonial Forge 35-07.25 35-07.50 10.85m 5
5 Randolph, Ellie 12 Norfolk Academy 35-05.50 35-05.25 10.80m 4
6 Haynesworth, Leila 11 Hanover 36-11.00 35-05.00 10.79m 3
7 Johnson*, Lajasia 11 Cosby 34-07.00 10.54m 2
8 Rountree, Kiera 11 Lakeland 35-11.25 34-06.00 10.51m 1
9 Bannister, Tyler 12 Norfolk Academy 33-08.50 33-08.00 10.26m
10 Johnson, Lauren 11 Hickory High School 31-11.50 33-02.75 10.12m
11 Blount, Kory-Madisyn 10 Grassfield 32-01.00 33-00.00 10.05m
12 Hardy, Chantel 12 Riverbend Hi 33-01.00 32-10.25 10.01m
13 Woodley, Alexis 11 Oscar Smith 34-02.50 32-10.00 10.00m
14 Skinner, Shaytorria 12 Oscar Smith 30-10.50 32-08.00 9.95m
15 Naylor, Kayla 12 Churchland 36-05.00 32-07.50 9.94m
16 Kwamina, Armani 12 Bayside High School 32-08.00 32-06.50 9.91m
17 Labat, Ariana 11 Oscar Smith 31-09.25 32-06.00 9.90m
18 Livingston, Marika 11 Norfolk Academy 33-08.25 32-04.00 9.85m
19 Bynum, Monae 10 Nansemond River 32-02.50 9.81m
20 Adams, Jacquala 11 Western Bran 32-02.00 9.80m
20 Matthews, Amaya 10 Deep Creek H 32-02.00 9.80m
22 Brumfield, Daidrina 12 Western Bran 30-10.00 31-07.50 9.63m
23 Sims*, Mary 11 Cosby 31-04.75 9.56m
24 Wesby, Shy'Rane 11 Churchland 30-10.50 31-02.25 9.50m
25 Johnson, Kara 12 Riverbend Hi 32-04.00 30-09.50 9.38m
25 Scott, Tiana 9 Deep Creek H 28-02.50 30-09.50 9.38m
27 Hopkins, Kayla 12 Highland Springs 27-00.00 30-07.25 9.32m
28 Bosh, Kyla 11 Hickory High School 30-06.00 30-05.00 9.27m
29 Hall, Ravonna 11 Bayside High School 35-02.75 30-02.50 9.20m
30 Harris, Jacolbi 11 Bethel 32-03.00 30-01.50 9.18m
31 McBeth, Kenya 9 Deep Creek H 28-02.00 30-00.50 9.15m
32 Chappell, Malia 10 Bethel 30-04.25 29-08.75 9.06m
33 Webster, Addison 11 Hickory High School 30-11.50 29-06.75 9.01m
34 Pryor, Kyianah 12 Stafford Hig 26-04.75 28-02.25 8.59m
35 Oylear, Alex 10 Stafford Hig 26-06.50 26-05.25 8.05m
36 Ziegler, Kyra 10 Bayside High School 26-02.00 25-07.50 7.81m
Event 8 Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 50-09.25 1/10/2014 John Warren, Prince George
Meet Record: @ 48-02 1/9/2010 Ricky Blake, Nansemond Ri
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Horton, Hakeem 12 I.C. Norcom 44-00.50 46-05.50 14.16m 10
2 Shirley III, Alfred 10 Oscar Smith 42-07.25 45-04.00 13.81m 8
3 Watson, Taquan 12 Stafford Hig 42-04.00 45-02.25 13.77m 6
4 Ward, Armondo 12 I.C. Norcom 43-10.00 44-01.00 13.43m 5
5 Sessoms, Quamel 12 I.C. Norcom 43-06.50 41-03.50 12.58m 4
6 Coley, Donnell 12 Highland Springs 41-05.50 40-07.25 12.37m 3
7 Neikirk, Cal 12 Norfolk Academy 41-07.50 40-03.25 12.27m 2
8 Martin, Thomas 10 Hickory High School 39-05.75 39-07.00 12.06m 1
9 Kamenga, Bryan 11 Colonial Forge 40-05.00 39-06.75 12.05m
10 Williams, Xavier 12 Nansemond River 41-00.00 39-06.50 12.05m
11 Goodman, ShaJuan 10 Grassfield 39-03.50 39-04.00 11.98m
12 Goodman, Miles 12 Lakeland 38-06.00 38-10.00 11.83m
13 Knight, Germeek 10 Indian River 38-05.00 38-06.00 11.73m
14 Lawton, Myles 12 Grassfield 37-08.00 38-00.00 11.58m
15 Quarles, Richard 12 Indian River 36-04.25 37-08.25 11.48m
16 Johnson, Alexander 11 Riverbend Hi 38-05.00 37-07.00 11.45m
17 Johnson, Angel 10 Oscar Smith 34-10.75 37-05.25 11.41m
18 Morton, Zach 11 Hickory High School 39-01.75 37-04.50 11.39m
19 Reeves, Kellen 10 Stafford Hig 33-02.00 37-03.25 11.36m
20 Sakponou, Marc 12 Cosby 37-01.00 11.30m
21 Wentzel, Taylor 11 Norfolk Academy 34-10.50 36-11.50 11.26m
22 Diggs, Deonte 11 Lakeland 39-06.00 36-08.00 11.17m
23 Barker, Traevon 11 Bethel 38-02.75 36-00.50 10.98m
24 Sanders, Matthew 10 Hickory High School 35-00.75 35-08.00 10.87m
25 Brathwaite, Henderson 11 Oscar Smith 35-06.00 10.82m
26 Shivers, Brian 12 Norfolk Academy 36-09.75 34-07.75 10.56m
27 Kammerling, Caleb 9 Cosby 33-11.00 10.33m
-- Grinston, Demarrea 11 Western Bran FOUL
-- Towels, Justin 12 Atlantic Sho 32-09.50 FOUL
Event 9 Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 48-04.75 2/17/2012 Kiara Howell, Grassfield
Meet Record: @ 42-04 1/6/2012 Kiara Howell, Grassfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Rashid, Zakiya 12 Nansemond River 45-00.25 42-03.00 12.87m 10
2 Saunders, Lexis 12 Grassfield 33-11.50 34-10.50 10.62m 8
3 McDonald, Nicole 11 Deep Creek H 33-00.00 33-06.00 10.21m 6
4 Bannister, Tyler 12 Norfolk Academy 33-02.00 33-04.00 10.16m 5
5 Moseley*, Sydne 11 Cosby 32-02.00 31-04.00 9.55m 4
6 Pierce, Cara 11 Western Bran 31-04.50 30-07.50 9.33m 3
7 Saunder, Shania 10 Western Bran 32-03.50 30-05.50 9.28m 2
8 Stratton, Bailey 9 Deep Creek H 29-00.00 30-05.00 9.27m 1
9 Williamson, Kynady 11 Deep Creek H 31-00.00 29-03.50 8.92m
10 Wallace, Raejean 10 Churchland 29-00.25 28-08.50 8.75m
11 Braxton, Elana 12 Colonial Forge 31-02.00 28-08.00 8.73m
12 Haynesworth, Leila 11 Hanover 27-00.00 28-07.50 8.72m
13 Cox, Aliyah 12 Colonial Forge 28-06.00 28-03.00 8.61m
14 Wright, Jalecia 8 Indian River 26-04.75 28-01.50 8.57m
15 Gooding, Jordan 9 Glen Allen H 27-09.00 28-00.00 8.53m
16 Bunch, Tiara 11 Grassfield 28-08.50 27-03.00 8.30m
16 Simpson, Brianna 11 Western Bran 30-08.00 27-03.00 8.30m
18 Futrell-Boothe, Dejhane 10 Oscar Smith 29-00.00 27-01.50 8.26m
19 Montague, Jillian 10 Hickory High School 26-07.75 8.12m
20 Deschamps, Shelby 12 Bayside High School 28-00.00 26-05.00 8.05m
21 Clark*, Addie 10 Cosby 29-00.50 26-02.00 7.97m
22 Lucas, Abbie 11 Glen Allen H 27-08.00 26-00.50 7.93m
23 Brown, Shenique 11 Nansemond River 29-05.00 25-05.50 7.75m
24 Jordan, Kasey 11 Glen Allen H 25-01.00 25-04.00 7.72m
25 Clark, Diamond 10 Indian River 25-00.50 25-01.00 7.64m
26 Coefield, Victoria 9 Riverbend Hi 23-09.00 25-00.00 7.62m
27 Crook, Lakeisha 11 Grassfield 26-04.25 24-11.00 7.59m
28 James*, Kayla 10 Cosby 26-02.50 24-10.00 7.56m
29 Moran, Pamela 11 Riverbend Hi 23-08.00 24-08.00 7.51m
30 Roots, Camille 10 Highland Springs 26-01.50 24-06.00 7.46m
31 Roberts, Tatianna 11 Bethel 26-01.50 24-04.00 7.41m
31 Safford, Jayda 11 Bethel 26-06.00 24-04.00 7.41m
33 Danso, Nathalie 10 Norfolk Academy 23-03.00 23-11.00 7.28m
34 Foster-Powell, Asaayah 9 Highland Springs 24-00.25 23-05.00 7.13m
35 Prentner, Phoebe 10 Riverbend Hi 23-00.00 21-09.50 6.64m
36 Smith, Shanyn 11 Churchland 21-07.50 21-09.00 6.62m
37 Pierce, Jaelin 10 Highland Springs 21-10.00 21-01.00 6.42m
38 Taylor, Eryka 11 Bayside High School 18-08.00 20-04.00 6.19m
39 Smith, Sarah 9 Hickory High School 19-10.00 6.04m
40 Epps, Rosa 9 Churchland 19-02.50 5.85m
41 Tuberson, Hannah 7 Atlantic Sho 9-07.00 10-11.00 3.32m
-- Wise, Maddie 11 Hickory High School FOUL
Event 10 Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 68-00 2/25/2011 Isaiah Simmons, Woodbridge
Meet Record: @ 53-03 1/9/2010 Thomas Fuson, Deep Run
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Ripken 12 Stafford Hig 44-05.50 47-04.00 14.42m 10
2 Burney, Richard Hickory High School 49-02.00 47-03.00 14.40m 8
3 Garrett, Matthew 12 Grassfield 46-01.00 46-11.00 14.30m 6
4 Lanier, Donald 11 Western Bran 48-03.00 46-08.00 14.22m 5
5 Anderson, Mickey Grassfield 44-00.00 45-06.50 13.88m 4
6 Slade, Brandon 11 Bethel 44-01.50 45-00.00 13.71m 3
7 Mosby, Lydell 12 Highland Springs 44-06.00 43-11.50 13.39m 2
8 Hale, Anthony 11 Lakeland 42-06.00 41-10.50 12.76m 1
9 Smiley, Kenneth 11 Nansemond River 44-01.00 41-08.00 12.70m
10 Jones, Patrick 11 Grassfield 40-00.00 41-03.00 12.57m
11 Russell, Teyjuan 10 Deep Creek H 41-09.00 40-11.00 12.47m
12 Hardy, Joseph Grassfield 42-00.00 40-09.50 12.43m
13 Daniel, Saije 11 Highland Springs 44-10.50 40-03.00 12.26m
14 Hunt, Antonio 12 Oscar Smith 39-08.75 40-00.00 12.19m
14 Cavicante, Brian I.C. Norcom 40-00.00 12.19m
16 Brown, Karington 12 Glen Allen H 43-03.75 39-09.50 12.12m
17 Allison, Tim 10 Stafford Hig 37-04.00 38-00.50 11.59m
18 Cuffee, Keshaan 12 Oscar Smith 39-02.50 37-11.50 11.56m
19 Powell, Tyler 10 Great Bridge 37-10.00 11.53m
19 Butler, Omar I.C. Norcom 37-10.00 11.53m
21 Bennett, Tarique 11 Highland Springs 39-09.50 37-04.00 11.37m
22 Whitley, Garrett 10 Lakeland 35-05.00 37-03.00 11.35m
23 Williams, Montrell 12 Western Bran 37-09.00 36-09.50 11.21m
24 Quach, Henry 10 Glen Allen H 37-00.25 36-09.00 11.20m
25 Bagby, Jahlil 12 Oscar Smith 35-10.00 10.92m
26 Miller, Troy 12 Hickory High School 39-06.00 35-09.00 10.89m
27 Allison, Chris 11 Stafford Hig 37-04.75 35-07.00 10.84m
28 Leary, Brandon 11 Indian River 37-01.00 35-01.00 10.69m
29 Wilson, Michal I.C. Norcom 35-00.25 10.67m
30 Nash, Mochae' 12 Great Bridge 35-00.00 35-00.00 10.66m
31 vonKannewurff *, Cameron 11 Glen Allen H 33-07.50 34-09.50 10.60m
32 Pohl, Robert 10 Hickory High School 29-05.50 33-09.00 10.28m
33 Godfrey, Zuri 10 Bethel 33-04.00 10.16m
34 Cotton, Melvin 11 Indian River 40-08.25 33-00.00 10.05m
35 Howie, Jayno 11 Bethel 34-10.75 32-05.00 9.88m
36 Hillard, Monte 11 Lakeland 33-04.00 31-07.50 9.63m
37 Williams, Anthony 11 Western Bran 30-02.50 9.20m
38 Epps, Kevin 10 Cosby 28-06.00 26-06.75 8.09m
39 Tutchings, Ryan 10 Riverbend Hi 26-00.00 26-05.75 8.07m
40 Hunt, Nicholas 10 Cosby 27-10.00 25-10.00 7.87m
41 Jones, Nasir 11 Nansemond River 24-02.50 24-09.00 7.54m
41 Echols, Jonathan 11 Nansemond River 26-04.25 24-09.00 7.54m
43 Hager, Boden 10 Colonial Forge 27-01.50 23-09.50 7.25m
44 Osborne, Ryan 9 Atlantic Sho 18-10.00 17-09.50 5.42m
-- Chappell, Owen 12 Grassfield 54-05.75 FOUL
Event 11 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 7.84 2/23/2013 Leah Lott, Landstown Hi
Meet Record: @ 8.18 1/6/2012 Jamesha Richard, Western Bran
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Crystal 12 Colonial Forge 8.65 8.40 2 10
2 Woodley, Alexis 11 Oscar Smith 8.61 8.42 2 8
3 Warrior, Chaunise 12 Western Bran 8.87 8.45 2 6
4 Rashid, Zakiya 12 Nansemond River 8.89 8.58 2 5
5 Johnson*, Lajasia 11 Cosby 8.68 8.61 2 4
6 Eley, Crystal 12 Western Bran 8.89 8.70 1 3
7 Randolph, Ellie 12 Norfolk Academy 8.53 8.71 2 2
8 Brown, Devonya 10 Western Bran 9.10 8.89 1 1
9 Haynesworth, Leila 11 Hanover 9.08 8.98 1
10 Adams, Kyra 12 Great Bridge 9.08 8.99 1
11 Lewis, Kamiya 12 Thomas Dale 9.03 9.00 1
12 Bannister, Tyler 12 Norfolk Academy 8.97 9.01 1
Event 12 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 7.20 1/31/2009 Wayne Davis III, Southeast Raleigh (NC)
Meet Record: @ 7.39 1/6/2012 Trey Holloway, Grassfield
Meet Record: @ 7.39 1/3/2014 Grant Holloway, Grassfield
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Holloway, Grant 11 Grassfield 7.68 7.34@ 2 10
2 Davis, Felton 12 Highland Springs 7.69 7.58 2 8
3 Neikirk, Cal 12 Norfolk Academy 7.96 7.87 2 6
4 Rivers, Louis 12 Thomas Dale 8.12 7.87 2 5
5 Dawson, Kavante 10 I.C. Norcom 8.24 7.96 1 4
6 Vincent, Juwan 12 Deep Creek H 8.00 7.97 2 3
7 Bailey, Coby 10 Grassfield 8.09 7.97 2 2
8 Granderson, James 11 Colonial Forge 8.21 8.10 1 1
9 Breece, Joshua 10 Grassfield 8.16 8.11 1
10 Rosenthal, Chase 10 Great Bridge 8.34 8.23 1
11 Taylor, Marquise 11 Great Bridge 8.28 8.26 1
Event 13 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 6.87 1/7/2011 Keilah Tyson, Western Branch
Meet Record: @ 6.87 1/7/2011 Keilah Tyson, Western Bran
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Brandee' 11 Nansemond River 7.26 7.13 2 10
2 Hargrove *, Sade 12 Glen Allen H 7.26 7.16 2 8
3 Bangura, Zainab 10 Colonial Forge 7.47 7.29 1 6
4 Ward, Destiny 10 Oscar Smith 7.39 7.33 2 5
5 Hayes, Felicia 10 Grassfield 7.39 7.35 2 4
6 Lyles, Kara 12 Nansemond River 7.39 7.37 2 3
7 Parker-Love, DaJah 10 Churchland 7.39 7.42 2 2
8 Hardy, Chantel 12 Riverbend Hi 7.48 7.44 1 1
9 Jeter*, Lauren 11 Cosby 7.53 7.51 1
10 Askew, Takiara 12 Oscar Smith 7.45 7.52 1
11 Adams, Kyra 12 Great Bridge 7.49 7.53 1
12 Blount, Kory-Madisyn 10 Grassfield 7.56 7.68 1
Event 14 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 6.26 2/28/2009 James Taylor, Nansemond River
BWSP facilit: B 6.26 2/22/2014 Mustaqueem Williams, Forest Park
Meet Record: @ 6.36 1/10/2009 James Taylor, Nansemond River
Meet Record: @ 6.36 1/3/2014 Isaiah Harper, Grassfield
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Hagins, Joshua 11 Bethel 6.65 6.60 2 10
2 Harrison, QuaShawn 11 I.C. Norcom 6.73 6.65 2 8
3 Blackley, Jahkwan 10 Western Bran 6.75 6.69 2 6
4 Harris, Micaiah 10 Western Bran 6.72 6.71 2 5
5 Watkins, Jaylin 11 Colonial Forge 6.78 6.73 1 4
6 Deloatch, Breon 11 Western Bran 6.74 6.74 2 3
7 Barfield*, Jarrett 10 Cosby 6.79 6.76 1 2
8 Hill, Akinshe 11 Western Bran 6.82 6.78 1 1
9 Martin, Thomas 10 Hickory High School 6.87 6.82 1
10 White, De'Angelo 9 Oscar Smith 6.84 6.86 1
11 Lambert, Terrence 11 Nansemond River 6.84 6.92 1
-- Wallace, K'Vonn 11 Highland Springs 6.54 FS 2
Event 15 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 9:11.35 2/22/2013 Lake Braddock, Lake Braddoc
K Kunc, H Christen, K Roche, S Chase
Meet Record: @ 9:43.58 1/3/2014 South Lakes, South Lakes
G Gillen, G Kumi-Darfour, M Lannen, A Reinhold
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cosby 'A' 10:02.70 10:12.78 10
1) Dickerson*, Samantha 11 2) Elam*, Jordan 10
3) Saul *, Gillian 12 4) Henson*, Harper 11
2 Hickory High School 'A' 10:31.43 10:16.94 8
1) Glasgow, Hannah 11 2) Gyuricsko, Kailyn 11
3) Miller, Kate 10 4) Tolarchyk, Jodi 9
3 Western Branch High School 'A' 10:23.98 6
4 Stafford High School 'A' 10:15.75 10:29.91 5
1) Abbatiello, Bridget 11 2) Jones, Caroline 9
3) Kresho, Emily 10 4) Light, Sydney 10
5 Glen Allen High School 'A' 10:48.43 10:41.10 4
1) Brownell*, Alexa 11 2) Fagan *, Rebecca 10
3) Henneberger*, Ashley 9 4) Tyler *, Lindsay 10
6 Nansemond River 'A' 11:01.62 10:41.13 3
7 Riverbend High School 'A' 10:05.80 10:53.42 2
1) Hix, Samantha 11 2) Horne, Kenady 9
3) Lee, Maran 9 4) Vaughn, Elizabeth 9
8 Norfolk Academy 'A' 10:44.64 10:57.26 1
9 Grassfield 'A' 11:32.40 11:11.59
1) Creamer, Alina 11 2) Drew, Brianna 11
3) Rodriguez, Lauren 10 4) Smith, Lindsey 11
10 Bayside High School 'A' 11:09.24 12:02.01
11 Churchland 'A' 11:28.29 12:47.00
1) Beale-Hambrick, Alysia 9 2) Harris, Tamia 12
3) Holmes, Jordan 10 4) Choate, Willi 9
Event 16 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 7:44.70 2/28/2009 Albermarle, Albemarle
Bradley, Nobel, Kostelac, Vrhovac
Meet Record: @ 8:14.79 1/3/2014 South Lakes, South Lakes
D Johnsen, M Kerr, A Mccool, M Uhrig
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Highland Springs 'A' 8:31.99 8:20.20 10
1) Evans, Tyron 11 2) Harrison, Victory 12
3) Johnson, Brennan 11 4) Webb, John 12
2 Lee-Davis 'A' 8:22.97 8:24.36 8
1) Doss*, Josh 12 2) Franklin, Sam 10
3) Grant, Josh 11 4) Hankerson, Jeremiah 10
3 I.C. Norcom 'A' 8:38.70 8:45.04 6
4 Cosby 'A' 8:40.94 8:45.40 5
1) Salley, Charles 11 2) Lynch, Isaiah 10
3) Burleson*, Trey 10 4) Pheneger*, Alex 11
5 Oscar Smith High School 'A' 8:36.99 8:45.72 4
6 Hickory High School 'A' 8:47.40 8:46.01 3
1) Brown, Chad 11 2) Giardina, Tommaso 12
3) Hibler, Jarrell 11 4) Lefevre, Tyler 11
7 Grassfield 'A' 9:39.43 8:50.31 2
1) Amabile, Thomas 11 2) Ferqueron, Tyler 12
3) Hamilton, Garrett 9 4) Shaw, Brandon 11
8 Stafford High School 'A' 8:25.00 8:52.42 1
1) Bonney, Taylor 12 2) DiEugenio, Duke 10
3) Ganninger, Gresh 12 4) Harris, Samuel 9
9 Nansemond River 'A' 9:15.85 9:14.70
10 Glen Allen High School 'A' 9:40.00 9:43.61
1) Black*, Avery 9 2) Kaul*, Dave 9
3) Williams *, Eddie 10 4) Russo *, Patrick 10
11 Western Branch High School 'A' 9:54.86
12 Norfolk Academy 'A' 10:00.83 10:08.47
13 Riverbend High School 'A' 11:07.59
1) Garcia, Brayan 9 2) Hodges, Jacob 9
3) Moon, Skyler 10 4) Willging, Andrew 9
14 Atlantic Shores Christian 'A' 10:55.00 12:10.44
1) Howard, Adam 7 2) Osborne, Ryan 9
3) Towels, Justin 12 4) Trinidad Jr, Salvador Sal 11
Event 17 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 1:40.48 1/8/2011 Western Branch, Western Branch
Williams, Lee, Taylor, Tyson
Meet Record: @ 1:40.48 1/8/2011 Western Branch, Western Bran
S Williams, J Lee, T Taylor, K Tyson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas Dale 'A' 1:47.39 1:47.38 3 10
1) Giles, Asia 9 2) Marsh, Titiana 9
3) Davis, Kamryn 10 4) Coston, Premiere 11
2 Oscar Smith High School 'A' 1:45.05 1:47.78 3 8
3 Churchland 'A' 1:48.75 1:49.82 3 6
1) Elliott, ShaDe' 10 2) Naylor, Kayla 12
3) Parker-Love, DaJah 10 4) Wesby, Shy'Rane 11
4 Nansemond River 'A' 1:54.75 1:50.53 2 5
5 Deep Creek High School 'A' 1:51.00 1:51.98 3 4
1) Richardson, Samyah 9 2) Graham, Jada 9
3) Perkins, Maya 9 4) Brown, Zyah 9
6 Bruton 'A' 1:55.18 1:52.73 2 3
1) Finley-Flowers, Raven 12 2) Tracy, Sarah 9
3) Weddle, Katie 10 4) Hill, Dasha 12
7 Norfolk Academy 'A' 1:50.30 1:53.06 3 2
8 Highland Springs 'A' 1:48.97 1:53.98 3 1
1) Bond, Briah 12 2) Hopkins, Kristen 12
3) Linkous, Marissa 10 4) Turnage, Natesia 10
9 Indian River High School 'A' 2:02.85 1:54.40 1
1) Barnaba, Cheyanne 10 2) Hatcher, Kieaja 11
3) Holmes, Deasia 11 4) Moore, Erica 10
10 Riverbend High School 'A' 1:54.98 1:54.49 2
1) Griffin, Khailah 10 2) Hardy, Chantel 12
3) Johnson, Kara 12 4) Moran, Angela 11
11 Western Branch High School 'A' 1:55.20 1
12 Bethel 'A' 1:55.35 1:55.60 1
13 Hickory High School 'A' 1:56.26 1:56.30 1
1) Carter, Melanie 12 2) Hinson, Abigail 11
3) Valle, Emily 11 4) Webster, Addison 11
14 Glen Allen High School 'A' 1:53.03 1:57.80 2
1) Hargrove *, Sade 12 2) Hill-Jones *, Kayla 10
3) Holloway, Kat 11 4) Leopold, Morgan 10
15 Grassfield 'A' 1:52.09 1:58.72 2
1) Dowd, Riley 9 2) James, Jaylen 12
3) Johnson, Serena 10 4) Perez, Jenna 9
16 Colonial Forge 'A' 1:51.49 1:59.16 2
17 Cosby 'A' 1:55.21 2:01.70 1
1) Johnson*, Lajasia 11 2) Goin, Alexandra 12
3) Tisdale*, Kayla 10 4) Moseley*, Sydne 11
18 Hanover 'A' 2:03.80 2:07.30 1
1) Brown, Ashley 10 2) Sebra, Marisa 9
3) Story, Sarah 9 4) Watkins, Elise 9
Event 18 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 1:28.06 2/23/2013 Forest Park, Forest Park
J Washington, R Morgan, C Michie, M Williams
Meet Record: @ 1:31.49 1/4/2014 Forest Park, Forest Park
Fusom, Newsom, Smith, Morgan
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Highland Springs 'A' 1:32.69 1:32.20 3 10
1) Coley, Donnell 12 2) Davis, Felton 12
3) Dortch, Greg 11 4) Henderson, Ed 12
2 Bethel 'A' 1:38.90 1:34.55 2 8
3 Grassfield 'A' 1:33.07 1:34.61 3 6
1) Bailey, Coby 10 2) Desimone, Joseph 12
3) Holloway, Grant 11 4) Smith, Chase 10
4 I.C. Norcom 'A' 1:36.00 1:35.59 3 5
5 Oscar Smith High School 'A' 1:35.65 1:35.69 3 4
6 Lakeland 'A' 1:35.73 1:36.68 3 3
1) Baker, Ja'Len 11 2) Barnes, William 11
3) Stokley, Jordan 12 4) Walker, Jajuan 11
7 Thomas Dale 'A' 1:34.83 1:38.14 3 2
1) Plummer, Myles 11 2) Bethea, Devin 12
3) Fitzgerald, Ronnie 12 4) Rivers, Louis 12
8 Hickory High School 'A' 1:38.24 1:38.39 2 1
1) Middlebrooks, Johnny 11 2) Muratore, Chris 11
3) Morton, Zach 11 4) Panchana, Kody 12
9 Great Bridge High School 'A' 1:36.03 1:38.45 2
1) Holloway, Kelvin 12 2) Jones, Brandon 12
3) Ononiwu, Chiedozie 10 4) Smith, Collin 9
10 Cosby 'A' 1:39.75 1:38.50 2
1) Salley, Charles 11 2) Sakponou, Marc 12
3) Lynch, Isaiah 10 4) Barfield*, Jarrett 10
11 Indian River High School 'A' 1:40.24 1:39.41 1
1) Campbell, Marcus 12 2) Givers-Wilson, Tyre 10
3) Knight, Germeek 10 4) Young, Demetrius 12
12 Stafford High School 'A' 1:45.00 1:39.97 1
13 Nansemond River 'A' 1:38.77 1:41.16 2
14 Norfolk Academy 'A' 1:41.53 1:43.06 1
15 Western Branch High School 'A' 1:44.94 1
-- Glen Allen High School 'A' 1:38.00 DNF 2
1) Beatty, Brian 10 2) Brown, Karington 12
3) Galan *, Joe 10 4) Goode*, Maurice 11
-- Deep Creek High School 'A' DQ 1
1) Evans, Khalil 12 2) Everette, Damion 9
3) Kellam, Kimani 11 4) Lawrance, Tileek 10
Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 4:52.16 3/1/2014 Caroline Alcorta, West Springf
Meet Record: @ 5:19.03 1/4/2014 Katt Grassfield, Atlee
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Lambert, Julia 10 Norfolk Academy 5:19.73 5:24.46 4 10
2 Glasgow, Hannah 11 Hickory High School 5:38.38 5:34.51 4 8
3 Tolarchyk, Jodi 9 Hickory High School 5:30.23 5:35.64 4 6
4 Fagan *, Rebecca 10 Glen Allen H 5:31.07 5:37.76 4 5
5 Horne, Kenady 9 Riverbend Hi 5:40.66 5:38.56 4 4
6 Abbatiello, Bridget 11 Stafford Hig 5:30.52 5:38.62 4 3
7 Miller, Kate 10 Hickory High School 5:32.64 5:40.31 4 2
8 Weisbeck, Jillian 12 Stafford Hig 5:44.25 5:42.14 4 1
9 Williams, Casey 10 Nansemond River 5:47.59 5:45.02 4
10 Elam*, Jordan 10 Cosby 5:19.51 5:45.45 4
11 Cox, Shelby 11 Great Bridge 5:58.77 5:45.77 3
12 Brotherton, Rachel 10 Bruton 5:58.00 5:51.87 3
13 Vaughn, Elizabeth 9 Riverbend Hi 5:50.21 5:52.95 3
14 Drew, Brianna 11 Grassfield 5:55.57 1
15 Joyner, Ceshay 10 Western Bran 5:55.63 1
16 Brownell*, Alexa 11 Glen Allen H 5:55.00 5:55.91 3
17 Neal, Haley 9 Nansemond River 6:03.77 5:58.18 3
18 Sykes*, Justina 10 Cosby 6:10.51 6:01.99 3
19 Burns*, Allison 12 Hanover 6:00.00 6:02.49 3
20 Psuik *, Bailey 12 Glen Allen H 6:11.87 6:04.69 3
21 Somers, Emma 8 Norfolk Academy 5:56.13 6:07.77 3
22 Lee, Maran 9 Riverbend Hi 6:08.74 6:16.83 3
23 Jones, Caroline 9 Stafford Hig 6:12.84 6:17.29 3
24 Hubbard, Caroline 10 Nansemond River 6:22.49 6:20.65 2
25 Chenault*, Courtney 12 Hanover 6:20.00 6:21.44 2
26 Rodriguez, Lauren 10 Grassfield 6:14.35 6:24.71 3
27 Broom, Caroline 11 Grassfield 6:16.34 6:27.01 2
28 Bibbs, Blaike 12 Oscar Smith 6:27.08 1
29 Delgado*, Nicole 10 Cosby 6:24.54 6:27.18 2
30 Mundie, Reagan 9 Hanover 6:40.00 6:52.34 2
31 Holmes, Jordan 10 Churchland 6:40.79 6:52.37 2
32 Smith, Shanyn 11 Churchland 6:54.37 6:57.66 2
33 Hansen, Jordan 11 Deep Creek H 6:58.33 7:37.23 1
34 Franklin, Lexi 11 Colonial Forge 6:48.56 7:45.80 2
35 Thomas, Kaylee 11 Churchland 7:50.65 7:59.73 1
Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 4:09.31 2/28/2009 Bobby Peavey, Kellam
Meet Record: @ 4:19.55 1/8/2011 Jeremy Greenwald, Grassfield
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Garth, Bruce 12 Riverbend Hi 4:35.92 4:38.12 3 10
2 Witt *, Zach 11 Glen Allen H 4:31.63 4:41.70 3 8
3 Hibler, Jarrell 11 Hickory High School 4:44.98 4:42.38 3 6
4 Smith, Daniel 12 Oscar Smith 4:48.15 4:47.31 3 5
5 Miller, Ryan 9 Riverbend Hi 4:49.80 4:47.72 3 4
6 Pheneger*, Alex 11 Cosby 4:49.05 4:49.25 3 3
7 Reeves, Kellen 10 Stafford Hig 4:51.84 4:53.63 3 2
8 Ferqueron, Tyler 12 Grassfield 4:51.13 4:57.26 3 1
9 Heyman, Dylan 9 Nansemond River 5:02.05 5:03.91 3
10 Smith, Darius 12 Nansemond River 5:01.88 5:04.48 3
11 Williams *, Eddie 10 Glen Allen H 5:11.30 5:04.62 2
12 Averill*, Christian 11 Cosby 4:52.89 5:05.33 3
13 LePeter, Alex 10 Hanover 5:07.00 5:10.73 2
14 Gamberg, Will 9 Hickory High School 5:05.24 5:11.89 2
15 Sessoms, Ta'von 10 Nansemond River 5:14.50 5:12.28 2
16 Davis *, Thomas 11 Glen Allen H 4:52.54 5:12.37 3
17 Moon, Skyler 10 Riverbend Hi 5:24.47 5:15.57 2
18 Luskin, Alex 11 Hickory High School 5:27.21 5:19.14 1
19 Bonner, Logan 9 Grassfield 5:28.04 5:19.71 1
20 Helms, Matthew 10 Grassfield 5:09.55 5:20.45 2
21 Good, Dylan 12 Stafford Hig 5:23.74 5:20.96 2
22 Montgomery, Jack 10 Hanover 5:20.00 5:24.14 2
23 Johnson, Austin 10 Western Bran 5:22.79 5:26.73 2
24 Row, Daniel 10 Hanover 5:25.00 5:27.30 2
25 Wiggins, Lonnell 11 I.C. Norcom 5:30.00 5:33.27 1
26 Glenn, Grayson 8 Norfolk Academy 5:33.60 5:33.67 1
27 Sadler, Ian 10 Bruton 5:28.78 5:38.52 1
28 Whitted, Rahmir Indian River 5:41.97 1
29 Dailey, Justin 9 Cosby 5:33.80 5:42.56 1
30 Franklin, Terrel 10 I.C. Norcom 5:30.00 5:49.05 1
31 Lowers, Nico 10 Western Bran 5:55.15 5:50.37 1
32 Plum, D j 10 Western Bran 5:50.78 1
33 Dhawan, Adavya 9 Norfolk Academy 5:48.57 5:51.17 1
34 Rubin, Josh 9 Norfolk Academy 5:44.10 5:51.61 1
35 Diaz, Rex 9 Indian River 6:03.00 5:58.85 1
36 Moore, Ethan 11 Indian River 5:57.24 6:02.45 1
37 Cross, Jalen 11 Bethel 6:11.01 6:02.91 1
Event 21 Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 1:13.30 2/27/2010 Monica Williams, Green Run
Meet Record: @ 1:16.34 1/10/2010 Monica Williams, Green Run
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Terrell, Jada 10 Western Bran 1:24.72 1:18.88 8 10
2 Lyles, Kara 12 Nansemond River 1:16.04 1:19.00 9 8
3 Massie, Nina 11 Western Bran 1:24.72 1:21.80 8 6
4 Johnson, Shakeria 9 Oscar Smith 1:25.17 1:23.33 8 5
5 Hopkins, Kristen 12 Highland Springs 1:23.95 1:24.63 9 4
6 Jones, Amirah 11 Nansemond River 1:24.54 1:25.41 8 3
7 Copeland, Destiny 9 Grassfield 1:18.00 1:25.52 9 2
8 Warrior, Chaunise 12 Western Bran 1:24.72 1:25.53 8 1
9 Crippen, Sierra 12 Bethel 1:23.42 1:26.11 9
10 Stevens, Madeline 12 Great Bridge 1:26.17 1:26.17 7
11 Griffin, Khailah 10 Riverbend Hi 1:25.76 1:26.63 7
12 Futrell-Boothe, Dejhane 10 Oscar Smith 1:25.38 1:27.19 8
13 Smith, Lindsey 11 Grassfield 1:30.56 1:27.27 5
14 McCray, Deshonde 11 Highland Springs 1:28.00 1:27.35 6
15 Sims*, Mary 11 Cosby 1:27.17 1:27.94 7
16 Sallee, Ashanti 11 Deep Creek H 1:22.00 1:28.07 9
17 Carter, Melanie 12 Hickory High School 1:26.82 1:28.73 7
18 Walker, Teahney 11 Lakeland 1:32.66 1:28.76 4
19 Weddle, Katie 10 Bruton 1:34.00 1:29.38 4
20 Hooker, Kacee 9 Cosby 1:30.19 1:30.44 5
21 Cooper, Aaliyah 11 Highland Springs 1:29.88 1:31.13 6
22 Hill, Jeanette 10 Colonial Forge 1:31.24 1:31.21 5
23 Johnson, Kara 12 Riverbend Hi 1:26.80 1:31.28 7
24 Dorroh, Lilly 10 Norfolk Academy 1:32.42 1:32.76 4
25 Spence, Naomi 9 Grassfield 1:36.52 1:32.82 3
26 Battle, Jessica 12 Great Bridge 1:40.10 1:33.36 3
27 Vandergriff *, Shelby 10 Glen Allen H 1:30.80 1:33.47 5
28 Helfrich, Kevonya 9 Cosby 1:33.94 1:34.64 4
29 Johnson, Brandee' 11 Nansemond River 1:16.18 1:35.38 9
30 Smith, Jordan 9 Deep Creek H 1:32.15 1:35.44 5
31 Baskin, Maya Hickory High School 1:40.00 1:37.55 3
32 Watkins, Elise 9 Hanover 1:37.39 1:37.56 3
33 Dickinson, Bridget 11 Norfolk Academy 1:34.43 1:37.62 4
34 Riggan, Kelly 10 Glen Allen H 1:37.83 1
35 Watkins, Erin 11 Hanover 1:29.99 1:38.06 6
36 Tolarchyk, Ashley 9 Hickory High School 1:44.14 1:39.32 2
37 Breeden, Kaitlyn 11 Riverbend Hi 1:30.25 1:39.84 5
38 Gregory *, Kalina 10 Glen Allen H 1:40.29 1:39.94 2
39 Mazanek, Sarah 9 Bruton 1:43.31 1:40.39 2
40 Labat, Ariana 11 Oscar Smith 1:40.96 1
41 Waterfield, Stasha 11 Lakeland 1:47.39 1:43.89 2
42 Brown, Ashley 10 Hanover 1:35.42 1:44.78 3
43 Light, Sydney 10 Stafford Hig 1:26.84 1:44.80 7
44 DeVall, Ally 10 Colonial Forge 1:35.24 1:46.03 4
45 Boone, Jamylah 9 Churchland 1:46.71 2
46 Mitchell, Montana 11 Churchland 1:37.82 1:51.17 3
47 Epps, Rosa 9 Churchland 1:55.12 1
Event 22 Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 1:02.61 2/5/2013 Michael Cherry, Oscar Smith
Meet Record: @ 1:06.18 1/4/2014 Ricky Morgan, Oscar Smith
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Middleton, Kadeem 12 Nansemond River 1:06.04 1:07.21 10 10
2 Lacey, Blaine 12 Oscar Smith 1:08.60 1:07.47 10 8
3 Morton, Tyrenzo 12 Deep Creek H 1:09.00 1:09.28 10 6
4 Webb, John 12 Highland Springs 1:10.67 1:10.03 9 5
5 Stokley, Jordan 12 Lakeland 1:10.44 1:11.23 10 4
6 Williams, Anthony 11 Western Bran 1:14.26 1:11.36 8 3
7 Elliott, Joshua 11 I.C. Norcom 1:13.54 1:11.85 8 2
8 Scarlett, Josiah 11 Western Bran 1:14.26 1:12.05 8 1
9 Sidle, Luke 11 Riverbend Hi 1:09.80 1:12.20 10
10 Stokes, Amary 11 Western Bran 1:14.26 1:12.42 8
11 Williamson, Jermain 12 I.C. Norcom 1:12.75 1:12.76 9
12 Johnson, Alexander 11 Riverbend Hi 1:10.48 1:13.94 9
13 Smith, Peter 9 Oscar Smith 1:14.05 1
14 Jeter, James 12 Highland Springs 1:15.40 1:14.45 7
15 Harris, Samuel 9 Stafford Hig 1:16.61 1:14.79 7
16 White, Taijhe 10 Highland Springs 1:16.57 1:15.64 7
17 Giardina, Tommaso 12 Hickory High School 1:10.24 1:15.84 10
18 O'Bryant, Elijah 12 Atlantic Sho 1:15.91 1
19 Sakimura, Tyler 10 Bruton 1:22.89 1:15.93 4
20 Johnson, Angel 10 Oscar Smith 1:16.54 2
21 Broach, Ned 10 Norfolk Academy 1:17.87 1:16.83 6
22 McGlynn, Brogan 11 Great Bridge 1:15.24 1:16.98 7
23 Vincent, Terrian 9 I.C. Norcom 1:17.06 2
24 McGlynn, Donovan 10 Great Bridge 1:17.94 1:17.23 6
25 Nowland, Eli Deep Creek H 1:16.00 1:17.39 7
26 Jones, Marquise 12 Great Bridge 1:22.26 1:17.46 4
27 Sanguinet, C.J. 10 Hickory High School 1:20.89 1:17.51 5
28 Diggs, Deonte 11 Lakeland 1:15.71 1:17.59 7
29 Tenebush, Charles 9 Bruton 1:19.86 1:17.85 5
30 Quarles, Richard 12 Indian River 1:20.94 1:17.90 5
31 Moberg, Max 9 Hanover 1:21.09 1:18.06 5
32 Waite, Adam 9 Cosby 1:18.55 1:19.08 6
33 Albert, Devin 10 Hanover 1:18.74 1:19.12 6
34 Guynn, Nick 9 Colonial Forge 1:22.47 1:19.59 4
35 Brown, Michael 9 Deep Creek H 1:23.00 1:19.63 3
36 Faris *, Ryan 10 Glen Allen H 1:17.58 1:19.71 6
37 Velazquez, Nicholas 10 Glen Allen H 1:20.03 2
38 Rigopoulos, Nicholas 12 Riverbend Hi 1:14.50 1:20.14 8
39 Williams, Riven 10 Lakeland 1:12.92 1:20.30 9
40 Hubbard, Brock 9 Hanover 1:21.64 1:21.55 4
41 Williams, Reis 10 Grassfield 1:22.06 1:21.70 4
42 Mahoney, Kevin 9 Bruton 1:26.89 1:21.85 3
43 Ball, C j 9 Norfolk Academy 1:23.66 1:23.46 3
44 Hancock, Parker 10 Cosby 1:25.94 1:23.91 3
45 Lawrence, Cortne 11 Colonial Forge 1:25.14 1:24.39 3
46 Alfasi, Jared 10 Glen Allen H 1:27.58 1:24.45 2
47 Leao, Kalei 9 Hickory High School 1:24.70 1
48 Cilius, Clarence 10 Deep Creek H 1:25.62 1:25.25 3
Event 23 Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 2:49.63 3/1/2014 Macey Schweikert, James W. Rob
Meet Record: @ 2:58.12 1/8/2011 Amanda Smith, Grassfield
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Henson*, Harper 11 Cosby 3:00.56 3:07.23 4 10
2 Dickerson*, Samantha 11 Cosby 3:14.20 3:14.28 4 8
3 Lambert, Julia 10 Norfolk Academy 3:13.14 3:14.62 4 6
4 Enz, Xiomara 10 Bethel 3:13.17 3:14.75 4 5
5 Cunney, Mikayla 9 Colonial Forge 3:20.54 3:17.78 4 4
6 Brown, Devonya 10 Western Bran 3:22.00 1 3
7 Lambert, Elle 8 Norfolk Academy 3:24.12 3:22.67 4 2
8 Gyuricsko, Kailyn 11 Hickory High School 3:25.76 3:24.15 4 1
9 Torres, Destiny 10 Western Bran 3:24.40 1
10 Kresho, Emily 10 Stafford Hig 3:20.30 3:25.20 4
11 Robelen *, Caroline 10 Glen Allen H 3:24.00 3:25.70 4
12 Dills, Kelly 12 Riverbend Hi 3:29.08 3:25.72 3
13 Thomas, Alexis 11 Western Bran 3:25.90 1
14 Brotherton, Rachel 10 Bruton 3:31.04 3:27.81 3
15 Banks, Christina 10 Nansemond River 3:34.54 3:30.06 3
16 Burns*, Allison 12 Hanover 3:31.19 3:31.67 3
17 Connell, Alex 12 Norfolk Academy 3:30.04 3:31.93 3
18 Kouba, Julianne 10 Great Bridge 3:38.24 3:32.27 3
19 Melendez, Isabela 11 Hickory High School 3:35.24 3:34.33 3
20 Story *, Olivia 10 Glen Allen H 3:38.42 3:35.11 3
21 Gray, Aiyana 12 Indian River 3:22.70 3:35.84 4
22 Old, Skylar 9 Nansemond River 3:50.08 3:38.85 2
23 McCoy, Ariana 12 Deep Creek H 3:30.49 3:39.05 3
24 Lester, Precious 10 Oscar Smith 3:38.56 3:40.29 3
25 Creamer, Alina 11 Grassfield 3:38.72 3:40.53 2
26 Delgado, Brittani 9 Cosby 3:28.57 3:42.57 3
27 Gales-Wood, Ahsiana 11 Bethel 3:42.58 1
28 Brown, Jenifer 11 Bethel 3:42.92 1
29 Houston-Tedrick, Madelin 9 Oscar Smith 3:49.92 3:43.15 2
30 Fiala *, Ashtyn 10 Glen Allen H 3:36.58 3:43.78 3
31 Miller, Hannah 9 Bruton 3:45.75 3:43.80 2
32 Jackson, Kelsey 10 Riverbend Hi 3:58.22 3:44.20 2
33 Holman, Zionna 9 Grassfield 3:40.40 3:44.35 2
34 Hix, Samantha 11 Riverbend Hi 3:23.80 3:45.56 4
35 Hastings, Caroline 10 Hanover 4:15.00 3:46.49 2
36 Gill, Hannah 9 Nansemond River 4:01.53 3:50.07 2
37 Tollaksen, Peyton 9 Great Bridge 3:40.24 3:50.96 2
38 Beale-Hambrick, Alysia 9 Churchland 3:58.69 4:06.23 2
39 Wright, Brianna 12 Grassfield 4:13.62 1
40 McClain, Rachel Churchland 4:16.43 1
41 Kraynak, Lily 9 Hanover 4:25.00 4:18.67 1
42 Epps, Rachel 9 Churchland 4:23.70 4:27.30 2
Event 24 Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 2:26.44 2/25/2012 Ahmed Bile, Annandale
Meet Record: @ 2:35.90 1/10/2009 Drew Paisley, Ocean Lakes
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Brennan 11 Highland Springs 2:53.26 2:42.20 3 10
2 Harrison, Victory 12 Highland Springs 2:47.27 2:44.70 4 8
3 Pittman, Matthew 11 Bethel 2:41.06 2:45.42 4 6
4 Carrico*, Michael 11 Glen Allen H 2:48.07 2:46.07 4 5
5 Salley, Charles 11 Cosby 2:46.63 2:46.61 4 4
6 Story*, Austin 10 Glen Allen H 2:53.06 2:48.80 4 3
7 Evans, Tyron 11 Highland Springs 2:52.87 2:49.21 4 2
8 Hamilton, Garrett 9 Grassfield 2:54.23 2:50.89 3 1
9 Brown, Chad 11 Hickory High School 2:51.44 2:51.15 4
10 Corprew, Kameron 11 Oscar Smith 3:00.83 2:54.05 3
11 Bonney, Taylor 12 Stafford Hig 2:53.34 2:55.91 3
12 Ganninger, Gresh 12 Stafford Hig 3:01.84 2:55.94 3
13 Lynch, Isaiah 10 Cosby 2:48.84 2:56.97 4
14 Belin, Alex 10 Great Bridge 2:59.24 2:57.66 3
15 Walton, Zach 10 Western Bran 3:11.96 3:01.29 2
16 McFarlane, Mathias 10 Grassfield 2:56.63 3:02.69 3
17 Viado, Nick 11 Nansemond River 3:07.50 3:02.76 2
18 Eggleston, Trae 10 Nansemond River 3:07.92 3:03.59 2
19 Mathews, Isaiah 10 Hanover 3:02.13 3:04.06 3
20 Murray, James 12 I.C. Norcom 3:06.86 3:04.15 2
21 Payne, Andrew 10 Glen Allen H 3:13.67 3:06.12 2
22 Clements, Drew 11 Hickory High School 3:06.56 3:06.38 3
23 Clagett, Vaun 12 Norfolk Academy 3:06.68 3:07.23 3
24 Jackson, Simeon 9 I.C. Norcom 3:10.96 3:10.12 2
25 Cheseman, Kobe 9 Bethel 3:15.45 3:14.91 2
26 Byrd, Deontrea 11 I.C. Norcom 3:06.83 3:16.49 2
27 Sadler, Ian 10 Bruton 3:29.01 3:21.04 1
28 Yeh, David 11 Norfolk Academy 3:15.54 3:21.87 2
29 Westlund, Richard 11 Bruton 3:47.53 3:22.01 1
30 Garcia, Brayan 9 Riverbend Hi 3:00.90 3:26.63 3
31 Foley, Dustin Hickory High School 3:20.00 3:27.01 2
32 Bolding, Calvin 10 Oscar Smith 3:28.42 1
33 Mathews, Luke 9 Hanover 3:26.77 3:29.56 1
34 Hancock, Connor 11 Western Bran 2:46.76 3:31.35 4
35 Cross, Jalen 11 Bethel 3:26.05 3:32.21 1
36 Fromme, Hagan 9 Cosby 3:22.24 3:36.75 2
37 Osborne, Ryan 9 Atlantic Sho 3:44.04 3:40.83 1
38 Hodges, Jacob 9 Riverbend Hi 3:15.20 3:44.97 2
39 Nevarez, Alex 8 Norfolk Academy 3:30.11 3:51.60 1
40 Porter, Jon 10 Western Bran 2:48.99 3:51.68 4
Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 38.85 2/23/2013 Andrea Wright, Indian River
Meet Record: @ 39.20 1/10/2010 Shakeela Saunders, Great Bridge
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Ghee, Lauryn 10 Grassfield 39.91 39.28 10 10
2 Ward, Destiny 10 Oscar Smith 39.60 40.74 10 8
3 Hargrove *, Sade 12 Glen Allen H 41.01 41.07 10 6
4 Oluwole, Funlayo 12 Western Bran 43.99 41.10 7 5
5 Burrell, Mariah 10 Bethel 42.12 41.22 9 4
6 Richardson, Syaira 10 Nansemond River 40.24 41.24 10 3
7 Eley, Crystal 12 Western Bran 43.99 42.02 7 2
8 Greenlee, Ashley 12 Bethel 41.40 42.26 10 1
9 James, Candice 12 Nansemond River 41.91 42.38 10
10 Hayes, Felicia 10 Grassfield 42.31 42.39 9
11 Tucker, Jessica 9 Great Bridge 43.24 42.59 8
12 Parker-Love, DaJah 10 Churchland 42.66 42.75 9
13 Parks, Milan 12 Western Bran 43.99 42.82 7
14 Bines, Akoya 9 Grassfield 44.00 43.18 7
15 Jones, Brenna 11 Oscar Smith 44.02 43.49 6
16 Porter, Kai 12 Deep Creek H 43.00 43.71 9
17 Adams, Kyra 12 Great Bridge 42.72 43.90 9
18 Bangura, Zainab 10 Colonial Forge 43.31 43.99 8
19 Jeter*, Lauren 11 Cosby 43.40 44.02 8
20 Hill, Dasha 12 Bruton 43.15 44.06 8
21 Jones, Crystal 12 Colonial Forge 43.84 44.54 7
22 Naylor, Kayla 12 Churchland 43.76 44.55 8
23 Newsome, Olivia 9 Norfolk Academy 44.38 44.91 6
24 Cade, Delaney 12 Great Bridge 45.49 44.99 5
25 Livingston, Marika 11 Norfolk Academy 45.66 45.08 5
26 Turnage, Natesia 10 Highland Springs 45.27 45.53 5
27 Walker, Teahney 11 Lakeland 44.38 45.60 6
28 Holloway, Kat 11 Glen Allen H 45.91 45.80 5
29 Duke, Kaylah 9 Oscar Smith 45.45 45.85 5
30 Finley-Flowers, Raven 12 Bruton 46.61 46.06 4
31 Massey, Destiny 10 Bethel 46.36 46.07 4
32 Cheatham, Janelle 11 Oscar Smith 43.93 46.21 7
33 Tracy, Sarah 9 Bruton 48.00 46.25 3
34 Matthews, Amaya 10 Deep Creek H 45.00 46.47 6
35 Moran, Angela 11 Riverbend Hi 47.02 47.04 4
36 Hardy, Chantel 12 Riverbend Hi 45.90 47.26 5
37 Barnaba, Cheyanne 10 Indian River 51.12 47.42 2
38 Reed, Quentasia 10 Churchland 48.64 47.43 2
39 Richardson, Samyah 9 Deep Creek H 45.00 47.62 6
40 Jeffers, Tai 10 Norfolk Academy 49.50 47.91 2
41 Leopold, Morgan 10 Glen Allen H 47.00 48.14 4
42 Tisdale*, Kayla 10 Cosby 47.61 48.39 3
43 Holmes, Deasia 11 Indian River 49.39 48.47 2
44 Middlebrooks, Olivia 12 Hickory High School 47.90 48.70 3
45 Webster, Addison 11 Hickory High School 47.01 48.72 4
46 Didlake, Lauren 9 Hanover 47.64 49.11 3
47 Price, Kiara 11 Nansemond River 45.23 49.42 6
48 Johnson, Nnikiya 9 Indian River 53.46 50.72 1
49 Brown, Ashley 10 Hanover 49.47 53.19 2
50 Supan, Sarah 9 Atlantic Sho 56.14 54.98 1
51 Moriarty, Siobhan 11 Hickory High School 48.84 56.16 2
52 Riley, Victoria 9 Stafford Hig 56.04 56.82 1
53 Greene, Noa 9 Lakeland 57.90 1
54 Hayahi, Asoka 10 Atlantic Sho 58.12 59.87 1
Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 33.05 2/23/2013 Michael Cherry, Oscar Smith
Meet Record: @ 34.38 1/10/2009 Taylor Sykes, Great Bridge
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Holloway, Grant 11 Grassfield 34.43 34.33@ 9 10
2 Taylor, Marcus 12 Highland Springs 34.64 35.86 9 8
3 Blackley, Jahkwan 10 Western Bran 38.99 36.22 6 6
4 Shirley III, Alfred 10 Oscar Smith 36.02 36.28 9 5
5 Morris, Marquinn 11 I.C. Norcom 36.50 36.36 9 4
6 Williams, Xavier 12 Nansemond River 36.24 36.76 9 3
7 Middlebrooks, Johnny 11 Hickory High School 36.90 37.04 8 2
8 Goode*, Maurice 11 Glen Allen H 36.94 37.10 8 1
9 Baker, Ja'Len 11 Lakeland 36.61 37.12 8
10 Wiggs, Charles 12 I.C. Norcom 36.43 37.29 9
11 Deloatch, Breon 11 Western Bran 38.99 37.68 6
12 Muratore, Chris 11 Hickory High School 38.85 37.72 6
13 Hill, Akinshe 11 Western Bran 38.99 37.90 6
14 Thompson, Alex 12 Oscar Smith 37.13 38.01 8
15 O'Bryant, Elijah 12 Atlantic Sho 38.68 38.01 7
16 Crabbe, Nathan 11 Stafford Hig 37.77 38.10 8
17 Murray, Vincent 10 Deep Creek H 40.00 38.17 4
18 Theodore, Tasheim 12 Nansemond River 38.66 38.19 7
19 Wiggs, Aquevious 9 I.C. Norcom 39.39 38.40 5
20 Campbell, Marcus 12 Indian River 38.75 38.49 7
21 Coley, Donnell 12 Highland Springs 37.33 38.54 8
22 Walker, Jajuan 11 Lakeland 38.39 38.66 7
23 Smith, Alexander 10 Indian River 39.24 38.76 5
24 Bailey, Courtney 12 Grassfield 39.37 38.86 5
25 Barfield*, Jarrett 10 Cosby 37.96 38.87 7
26 Davis, Jeremy 11 Hanover 39.74 38.90 4
27 Ononiwu, Chiemika 10 Great Bridge 39.40 39.26 5
28 Johnson, Alexander 11 Riverbend Hi 38.84 39.30 6
29 Mayo, James 9 Glen Allen H 39.80 39.40 4
30 Atkins, Mykalee 9 Great Bridge 39.40 39.48 5
31 Lahouchuc, Nick 12 Hickory High School 39.60 39.82 4
32 Henderson, Ed 12 Highland Springs 38.30 39.86 7
33 Kamenga, Bryan 11 Colonial Forge 40.05 39.89 3
34 Little, Deandre 9 Lakeland 39.71 40.26 4
35 Smith, Marrio 9 Oscar Smith 40.48 2
36 Brown, Jordan 11 Deep Creek H 41.72 40.58 2
37 Brown, Ethan 11 Riverbend Hi 39.80 40.83 4
38 Adams, John 9 Grassfield 41.94 41.32 2
39 Powell, Tyler 10 Great Bridge 39.40 41.46 5
40 Young, Demetrius 12 Indian River 40.76 41.76 3
41 Leonard, Christopher 12 Bruton 42.72 42.02 2
42 Ackaway, Grayson 9 Norfolk Academy 46.07 43.17 1
43 Williams, Reed 11 Hanover 43.57 43.19 1
44 Lang, Davis 9 Riverbend Hi 40.24 43.35 3
45 Williams, Isaiah 12 Bruton 41.33 43.58 2
46 Amon, Felix 11 Bruton 43.00 43.64 1
47 Johnsom, Devin 11 Colonial Forge 44.11 44.17 1
48 Hubbard, Brock 9 Hanover 43.31 45.02 1
49 James, Michael 9 Nansemond River 45.23 45.42 1
Event 27 Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 10:24.07 3/1/2014 Caroline Alcorta, West Springf
Meet Record: @ 11:16.07 1/10/2009 Stacey Nobles, Ocean Lakes
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Saul *, Gillian 12 Cosby 11:46.14 12:03.68 2 10
2 Ardey, Kaitlyn 9 Bruton 12:30.00 12:24.50 2 8
3 Tyler *, Lindsay 10 Glen Allen H 12:27.76 12:24.80 2 6
4 Henneberger*, Ashley 9 Glen Allen H 12:31.41 12:27.09 2 5
5 Putka, Alexa 10 Stafford Hig 12:27.68 12:31.66 2 4
6 Eason, Maddie 9 Hickory High School 12:48.28 12:34.17 2 3
7 Applegate, Ashley 10 Riverbend Hi 12:20.06 12:49.99 2 2
8 Ouellette, Abigail 9 Stafford Hig 12:57.34 12:50.59 2 1
9 Sims*, Emma 10 Cosby 12:51.22 12:50.68 2
10 Hill, Carley 10 Great Bridge 12:40.24 12:54.36 2
11 Dills, Kelly 12 Riverbend Hi 12:05.30 13:03.50 2
12 Groesbeck, Ashley 11 Western Bran 12:08.50 13:03.89 2
13 Kelly, Kaelyn 11 Hickory High School 12:49.74 13:04.19 2
14 Odenwald, Christine 12 Oscar Smith 13:39.01 13:07.21 2
15 Weddle, Rebecca 10 Bruton 14:00.00 13:52.48 1
16 Hibler, Jessica 9 Hickory High School 14:21.16 1
17 Bibbs, Blaike 12 Oscar Smith 13:53.41 14:26.38 2
18 Rodriguez, Lauren 10 Grassfield 14:28.09 1
19 Labossiere, Alley 11 Riverbend Hi 13:04.08 14:43.41 2
20 Beaufort, Ashanti 12 Western Bran 14:45.75 1
21 Oliver, Valerie 12 Stafford Hig 14:20.22 14:50.17 1
22 Harris, Tamia 12 Churchland 15:30.05 15:24.14 1
23 Leman, Gwen 9 Nansemond River 15:43.19 1
24 Schneider*, Carly 11 Cosby 15:29.12 15:49.92 1
25 Espinal, Sheila 10 Churchland 16:50.93 16:21.46 1
26 Anaya, Alyssa 9 Nansemond River 17:11.23 16:21.84 1
27 Hancock*, Lauren 10 Hanover 14:45.00 16:29.92 1
28 Hiltabrand, Ashley 11 Nansemond River 17:24.96 1
Event 28 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 9:06.61 2/23/2013 Louis Colson, Thomas Ediso
Meet Record: @ 9:37.09 1/10/2009 Ted Richardson, James River
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Amabile, Thomas 11 Grassfield 10:41.62 10:01.69 2 10
2 Garth, Bruce 12 Riverbend Hi 9:40.01 10:02.00 2 8
3 DiEugenio, Duke 10 Stafford Hig 10:16.81 10:06.38 2 6
4 Burleson*, Trey 10 Cosby 10:24.56 10:18.56 2 5
5 Pack, Dayton 11 Great Bridge 10:35.24 10:18.83 2 4
6 Higgins, Ian 12 Stafford Hig 10:18.24 10:21.21 2 3
7 Smith, Daniel 12 Oscar Smith 10:17.94 10:24.85 2 2
8 Miller, Ryan 9 Riverbend Hi 10:21.41 10:26.59 2 1
9 Wojcieszak, Cameron 11 Bruton 10:25.00 10:29.26 2
10 Hibler, Jarrell 11 Hickory High School 10:33.33 10:30.93 2
11 Good, Nathaniel 9 Hanover 10:49.99 10:34.59 2
12 Lambert, Philip 9 Stafford Hig 10:20.34 10:41.42 2
13 Amador, Chris 11 Colonial Forge 11:10.24 10:43.91 1
14 Russo *, Patrick 10 Glen Allen H 10:40.21 10:47.15 2
15 Zunk *, Skyler 12 Cosby 10:13.00 10:48.05 2
16 Lefevre, Tyler 11 Hickory High School 10:58.11 10:52.43 1
17 Chesley, Will 10 Hanover 10:44.18 10:56.76 2
18 Ivanoff, Curt 11 Bruton 10:45.00 11:01.88 2
19 Sadler, Will 9 Hanover 11:07.84 11:04.29 1
20 Sharpe, Adriece 11 Nansemond River 11:52.69 11:29.07 1
21 Berman, Jake 11 Grassfield 11:34.11 11:43.26 1
22 Kaul*, Dave 9 Glen Allen H 11:30.00 11:46.13 1
23 Oconnell, Grant 9 Cosby 11:27.00 11:52.06 1
24 Viado, Nick 11 Nansemond River 11:48.02 12:00.95 1
25 Stewart, Grant 9 Riverbend Hi 11:15.65 12:07.56 1
26 Cox *, Grayson 11 Glen Allen H 11:40.00 12:10.18 1
27 Barrington, Nathaniel 9 Grassfield 12:18.52 1
28 Rice, Bryan 11 Nansemond River 12:48.97 1
Event 29 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 3:50.88 2/23/2013 Woodbridge, Woodbridge
K Badham, O Coopwood, J Christian, F Suber
Meet Record: @ 3:58.88 1/10/2009 , Menchville
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Bethel 'A' 4:06.82 4:11.08 3 10
2 Oscar Smith High School 'A' 4:12.15 4:15.71 3 8
3 Grassfield 'A' 4:19.34 4:16.16 3 6
1) Bines, Akoya 9 2) Blount, Kory-Madisyn 10
3) Copeland, Destiny 9 4) Smith, Jade 11
4 Hickory High School 'A' 4:19.23 4:21.34 3 5
1) Valle, Emily 11 2) Miller, Kate 10
3) Carter, Melanie 12 4) Van Gorder, Madisyn 11
5 Highland Springs 'A' 4:18.53 4:22.34 3 4
1) Cooper, Aaliyah 11 2) Hopkins, Kristen 12
3) McCray, Deshonde 11 4) Richardson, Steshe 10
6 Deep Creek High School 'A' 4:20.00 4:24.36 3 3
1) Porter, Kai 12 2) Sallee, Ashanti 11
3) Graham, Jada 9 4) Perkins, Maya 9
7 Riverbend High School 'A' 4:28.53 1 2
8 Norfolk Academy 'A' 4:37.19 4:34.08 2 1
9 Nansemond River 'A' 4:24.93 4:40.38 2
10 Western Branch High School 'A' 4:41.44 1
11 Glen Allen High School 'A' 4:38.43 4:42.38 2
1) Brownell*, Alexa 11 2) Fiala *, Ashtyn 10
3) Lewis *, Sydney 12 4) Vandergriff *, Shelby 10
12 Colonial Forge 'A' 4:26.08 4:49.35 2
13 Churchland 'A' 5:28.59 1
1) Mitchell, Montana 11 2) Boone, Jamylah 9
3) Gill, Charla 10 4) Elliott, Destini 12
Event 30 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 3:22.50 2/23/2013 Oscar Smith High School, Oscar Smith
X Collins, A Thompson, D Ringo, M Cherry
Meet Record: @ 3:29.11 1/8/2011 Oscar Smith, Oscar Smith
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 I.C. Norcom 'A' 3:32.74 3:31.08 2 10
2 Oscar Smith High School 'A' 3:36.27 3:35.04 2 8
3 Highland Springs 'A' 3:37.62 3:36.02 2 6
1) Coley, Donnell 12 2) Davis, Felton 12
3) Evans, Tyron 11 4) Jeter, James 12
4 Deep Creek High School 'A' 3:34.00 3:37.47 2 5
1) Everette, Damion 9 2) Lawrance, Tileek 10
3) Morton, Tyrenzo 12 4) Vincent, Juwan 12
5 Bethel 'A' 3:35.00 3:37.56 2 4
6 Hickory High School 'A' 3:42.41 3:40.79 1 3
1) Brown, Chad 11 2) Giardina, Tommaso 12
3) Middlebrooks, Johnny 11 4) Morton, Zach 11
7 Riverbend High School 'A' 3:45.00 3:51.03 1 2
8 Grassfield 'A' 3:47.20 3:51.68 1 1
1) Bailey, Courtney 12 2) McFarlane, Mathias 10
3) Shaw, Brandon 11 4) Williams, Reis 10
9 Nansemond River 'A' 3:40.25 3:53.15 1
10 Western Branch High School 'A' 3:55.38 1
Event 11 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 7.84 2/23/2013 Leah Lott, Landstown Hi
Meet Record: @ 8.18 1/6/2012 Jamesha Richard, Western Bran
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Randolph, Ellie 12 Norfolk Academy 8.34 8.53q 7
2 Woodley, Alexis 11 Oscar Smith 8.31 8.61q 8
3 Jones, Crystal 12 Colonial Forge 8.63 8.65q 4
4 Johnson*, Lajasia 11 Cosby 8.49 8.68q 6
5 Warrior, Chaunise 12 Western Bran 8.65 8.87q 3
6 Rashid, Zakiya 12 Nansemond River 8.30 8.89q 9
7 Eley, Crystal 12 Western Bran 8.75 8.89q 1
8 Bannister, Tyler 12 Norfolk Academy 8.87 8.97q 3
9 Lewis, Kamiya 12 Thomas Dale 8.85 9.03q 2
10 Haynesworth, Leila 11 Hanover 8.62 9.08q 5
11 Adams, Kyra 12 Great Bridge 9.01 9.08q 4
12 Brown, Devonya 10 Western Bran 9.10q 5
13 Skinner, Shaytorria 12 Oscar Smith 9.12 9.13 5
14 Esprit, Lauren 11 Great Bridge 9.13 9.22 6
15 Labat, Ariana 11 Oscar Smith 9.49 9.35 8
16 Chandler, Angelica 10 Colonial Forge 9.27 9.40 7
17 Massie, Nina 11 Western Bran 9.44 6
18 Sims*, Mary 11 Cosby 9.52 9.61 7
19 Cox, Aliyah 12 Colonial Forge 9.64 9.65 6
20 Tisdale*, Kayla 10 Cosby 9.36 9.65 9
21 Valle, Emily 11 Hickory High School 9.32 9.78 8
22 Middlebrooks, Olivia 12 Hickory High School 10.39 9.96 6
23 Brush, Anna 12 Norfolk Academy 9.72 10.08 5
24 Young, Raiven 10 Indian River 10.02 10.15 1
25 Jennings, Stacey 11 Western Bran 10.18 3
26 Shepard, Brianna 12 Churchland 10.28 2
27 Webster, Addison 11 Hickory High School 9.94 10.28 1
28 Hopkins, Kayla 12 Highland Springs 10.23 10.29 5
29 Dixon, Jody-Ann 10 Bayside High School 10.20 10.39 3
30 Lewis *, Sydney 12 Glen Allen H 10.44 10.51 7
31 Caesar, Vivian-Aliana 11 Grassfield 10.92 10.65 8
32 Brown, Zyah 9 Deep Creek H 10.77 10.66 9
33 Waters, Linda 11 Deep Creek H 10.83 10.70 9
34 Wesby, Shy'Rane 11 Churchland 10.57 10.72 8
35 Pearson, Trinitee 10 Grassfield 11.15 10.84 6
36 Allen, Kayla 10 Deep Creek H 11.04 11.04 7
37 Dru, Gibbs 10 Grassfield 11.32 11.22 5
38 Breeden, Kaitlyn 11 Riverbend Hi 9.89 11.27 3
39 Hill-Jones *, Kayla 10 Glen Allen H 11.44 11.43 3
40 Morris, Mariah 10 Churchland 11.47 4
41 Clay, Marissa 10 Riverbend Hi 9.88 11.61 4
42 Stith, Auana 9 Glen Allen H 11.95 11.63 1
43 Deschamps, Shelby 12 Bayside High School 11.70 11.65 2
44 Sebra, Marisa 9 Hanover 11.41 11.72 4
45 Hayahi, Asoka 10 Atlantic Sho 16.88 12.71 1
46 Davis, Tayla 10 Highland Springs 10.13 14.57 2
Event 12 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 7.20 1/31/2009 Wayne Davis III, Southeast Raleigh (NC)
Meet Record: @ 7.39 1/6/2012 Trey Holloway, Grassfield
Meet Record: @ 7.39 1/3/2014 Grant Holloway, Grassfield
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Holloway, Grant 11 Grassfield 7.23 7.68q 7
2 Davis, Felton 12 Highland Springs 7.56 7.69q 5
3 Neikirk, Cal 12 Norfolk Academy 7.87 7.96q 4
4 Vincent, Juwan 12 Deep Creek H 7.96 8.00q 3
5 Bailey, Coby 10 Grassfield 8.12 8.09q 1
6 Rivers, Louis 12 Thomas Dale 7.56 8.12q 6
7 Breece, Joshua 10 Grassfield 8.57 8.16q 7
8 Granderson, James 11 Colonial Forge 8.21 8.21q 1
9 Dawson, Kavante 10 I.C. Norcom 8.02 8.24q 2
10 Taylor, Marquise 11 Great Bridge 8.50 8.28q 6
11 Rosenthal, Chase 10 Great Bridge 8.27 8.34q 2
12 Norris, Isaiah 11 Bethel 8.27 8.41q 3
13 Jeter, James 12 Highland Springs 8.40 8.52 4
14 Davis, Jeremy 11 Hanover 10.02 8.63 6
15 Brown, Ethan 11 Riverbend Hi 8.70 4
16 Wallace, Kyree 12 Indian River 8.89 8.70 5
17 Powell, Tyler 10 Great Bridge 8.58 8.75 7
18 James, Dariyon 10 I.C. Norcom 8.84 8.78 6
19 Stukes, Antwan 11 Western Bran 8.42 8.86 5
20 Sakponou, Marc 12 Cosby 9.05 8.92 2
21 Jones, Malik 10 Bethel 9.29 8.97 1
22 Stokes, Amary 11 Western Bran 8.98 9.07 3
23 Montague, Matthew 12 Hickory High School 9.46 9.25 1
24 Quarles, Richard 12 Indian River 9:18.24 9.25 2
25 Hamilton, Alvin 9 Western Bran 9.91 9.54 7
26 Wentzel, Taylor 11 Norfolk Academy 9.59 9.71 2
27 Bolding, Calvin 10 Oscar Smith 9.63 9.74 3
28 Lopez, Gilbert 11 Nansemond River 8.93 9.84 4
29 Schreffler, Matthew 12 Oscar Smith 9.91 9.91 6
30 Badman, Brandon 10 Hickory High School 9.97 10.12 7
31 Aurand, Devin 11 Cosby 10.58 10.14 4
32 Shivers, Brian 12 Norfolk Academy 9.77 10.21 5
33 Moore, Diamante 9 Lakeland 10.04 10.23 5
34 Ruffin, Anthony 10 Lakeland 10.84 10.54 3
35 Johnson, Dan 9 Hickory High School 9.71 10.71 4
36 Dunston, Kyle 9 Lakeland 12.14 11.79 1
37 Osborne, Ryan 9 Atlantic Sho 11.93 12.23 2
38 Eadie, Jacquez 11 Oscar Smith 12.25 3
39 Trinidad Jr, Salvador Sa 11 Atlantic Sho 12.92 12.90 1
Event 13 Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 6.87 1/7/2011 Keilah Tyson, Western Branch
Meet Record: @ 6.87 1/7/2011 Keilah Tyson, Western Bran
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hargrove *, Sade 12 Glen Allen H 7.35 7.26q 6
2 Johnson, Brandee' 11 Nansemond River 7.20 7.26q 9
3 Ward, Destiny 10 Oscar Smith 7.22 7.39q 8
4 Lyles, Kara 12 Nansemond River 7.20 7.39q 10
5 Parker-Love, DaJah 10 Churchland 7.38 7.39q 3
6 Hayes, Felicia 10 Grassfield 7.43 7.39q 1
7 Askew, Takiara 12 Oscar Smith 7.41 7.45q 2
8 Bangura, Zainab 10 Colonial Forge 7.36 7.47q 5
9 Hardy, Chantel 12 Riverbend Hi 7.34 7.48q 7
10 Adams, Kyra 12 Great Bridge 7.43 7.49q 1
11 Jeter*, Lauren 11 Cosby 7.46 7.53q 3
12 Blount, Kory-Madisyn 10 Grassfield 7.61 7.56q 10
13 Terrell, Jada 10 Western Bran 7.62 7.58 10
14 Porter, Kai 12 Deep Creek H 7.45 7.59 2
15 Bines, Akoya 9 Grassfield 7.55 7.60 8
16 Rountree, Kiera 11 Lakeland 7.49 7.60 4
17 Greenlee, Ashley 12 Bethel 7.50 7.63 5
18 Cade, Delaney 12 Great Bridge 7.63 7.70 9
19 Burrell, Mariah 10 Bethel 7.80 7.71 4
20 Richardson, Samyah 9 Deep Creek H 7.68 7.71 5
21 Bond, Briah 12 Highland Springs 7.51 7.72 6
22 Moseley*, Sydne 11 Cosby 7.75 7.72 2
22 Randolph, Ellie 12 Norfolk Academy 7.67 7.72 7
24 Newsome, Olivia 9 Norfolk Academy 7.67 7.73 6
25 Hall, Ravonna 11 Bayside High School 7.70 7.76 4
26 Elliott, ShaDe' 10 Churchland 7.57 7.78 9
27 Linkous, Marissa 10 Highland Springs 7.55 7.80 7
28 Cheatham, Janelle 11 Oscar Smith 7.64 7.81 8
29 Jennings, Stacey 11 Western Bran 7.76 7.81 1
30 Turnage, Natesia 10 Highland Springs 7.80 7.87 3
31 Williams, Courtney 12 Colonial Forge 7.75 7.88 1
32 Moran, Angela 11 Riverbend Hi 7.74 7.90 3
33 Holloway, Kat 11 Glen Allen H 7.87 7.92 6
34 Barnaba, Cheyanne 10 Indian River 8.34 7.93 1
35 Walker, Teahney 11 Lakeland 7.90 7.96 10
36 Wright*, Jacara 11 Cosby 7.76 7.98 2
37 Kwamina, Armani 12 Bayside High School 8.05 8.01 5
38 Jones, Keaunna 9 Western Bran 7.88 8.01 7
39 Jones, Rachel 10 Bethel 8.18 8.02 4
40 Reed, Quentasia 10 Churchland 7.86 8.04 5
41 Preston, Zora 9 Indian River 7.89 8.05 8
42 Hinson, Abigail 11 Hickory High School 7.90 8.07 9
43 Battle, Jessica 12 Great Bridge 8.01 8.07 7
44 Dixon, Jody-Ann 10 Bayside High School 7.95 8.08 10
45 Bannister, Tyler 12 Norfolk Academy 7.95 8.10 9
46 Leopold, Morgan 10 Glen Allen H 8.04 8.11 6
47 Constantine, Lia 10 Stafford Hig 8.44 8.14 3
48 Purcell, Alyse 10 Riverbend Hi 7.96 8.16 8
49 McNeal, Lauryn 10 Nansemond River 8.74 8.18 8
50 Greene, Noa 9 Lakeland 8.22 2
51 Tinsley, Taylor 10 Stafford Hig 8.49 8.27 5
52 Didlake, Lauren 9 Hanover 8.22 8.33 3
53 Jones, Nia 10 Colonial Forge 8.37 8.44 1
54 Bosh, Kyla 11 Hickory High School 8.46 8.45 4
55 Hatcher, Kieaja 11 Indian River 8.38 8.46 2
56 White, Kristin 10 Hanover 8.54 8.50 6
57 Story, Sarah 9 Hanover 8.67 8.80 7
58 Moriarty, Siobhan 11 Hickory High School 9.10 10
59 Supan, Sarah 9 Atlantic Sho 9.45 9.51 9
Event 14 Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 6.26 2/28/2009 James Taylor, Nansemond River
BWSP facilit: B 6.26 2/22/2014 Mustaqueem Williams, Forest Park
Meet Record: @ 6.36 1/10/2009 James Taylor, Nansemond River
Meet Record: @ 6.36 1/3/2014 Isaiah Harper, Grassfield
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wallace, K'Vonn 11 Highland Springs 6.60 6.54q 10
2 Hagins, Joshua 11 Bethel 6.69 6.65q 7
3 Harris, Micaiah 10 Western Bran 6.66 6.72q 8
4 Harrison, QuaShawn 11 I.C. Norcom 6.82 6.73q 1
5 Deloatch, Breon 11 Western Bran 6.78 6.74q 3
6 Blackley, Jahkwan 10 Western Bran 6.73 6.75q 4
7 Watkins, Jaylin 11 Colonial Forge 6.73 6.78q 5
8 Barfield*, Jarrett 10 Cosby 6.63 6.79q 9
9 Hill, Akinshe 11 Western Bran 6.82q 2
10 Lambert, Terrence 11 Nansemond River 6.70 6.84q 6
11 White, De'Angelo 9 Oscar Smith 6.92 6.84q 9
12 Martin, Thomas 10 Hickory High School 6.92 6.87q 7
13 Goode*, Maurice 11 Glen Allen H 7.06 6.88 5
14 Everette, Damion 9 Deep Creek H 6.95 6.88 10
15 Henderson, Ed 12 Highland Springs 6.79 6.88 2
16 Coley, Donnell 12 Highland Springs 6.90 6.89 5
17 Smith, Chase 10 Grassfield 6.91 6.89 6
18 Langston, Alajuwun 10 Lakeland 6.90 6.90 4
19 Holloway, Kelvin 12 Great Bridge 7.01 6.93 7
20 Dawson, Kavante 10 I.C. Norcom 6.92 6.94 8
21 Jones, Jonas 11 Nansemond River 6.85 6.98 3
22 O'Bryant, Elijah 12 Atlantic Sho 6.85 6.99 2
23 Smith, Collin 9 Great Bridge 7.10 7.00 2
24 Kellam, Kimani 11 Deep Creek H 6.94 7.00 10
25 Wiggs, Aquevious 9 I.C. Norcom 7.04 7.01 6
26 Little, Deandre 9 Lakeland 7.08 7.10 3
27 Knight, Germeek 10 Indian River 7.13 7.11 1
28 Perkins, Brandon 12 Colonial Forge 7.01 7.11 8
29 Wilson Watts, Scott 10 Oscar Smith 7.14 3
30 Brown, Karington 12 Glen Allen H 7.17 7.16 1
31 Braimer, Marquis 10 Nansemond River 7.07 7.20 4
32 Givers-Wilson, Tyre 10 Indian River 7.22 7.20 3
33 Simpson, Charles 10 Oscar Smith 7.27 7.26 5
34 Williams, Jeramie 10 Stafford Hig 7.56 7.31 7
35 Melendez, Romel 12 Colonial Forge 7.41 7.32 10
36 Sanguinet, C.J. 10 Hickory High School 7.23 7.33 4
37 Higgins, Brian 12 Norfolk Academy 7.46 7.43 8
38 Lahouchuc, Nick 12 Hickory High School 7.39 7.45 10
39 Harris-Brown, Marlon 11 Indian River 7.34 7.50 8
40 Cooper, Tanhen 10 Norfolk Academy 7.37 7.50 9
41 Page, Tyler 10 Grassfield 7.51 4
42 Lindgren, Kyle 9 Stafford Hig 7.34 7.52 7
43 Moberg, Max 9 Hanover 7.55 5
44 Shivers, Brian 12 Norfolk Academy 7.34 7.61 6
45 Lang, Davis 9 Riverbend Hi 6.99 7.70 9
46 West, Bernard 10 Bethel 7.75 1
47 Sapp, Titus 9 Bethel 8.05 7.77 3
48 Satterfield, Patrick 9 Cosby 7.68 7.78 6
49 Towels, Justin 12 Atlantic Sho 7.68 7.85 5
50 Alexander, Mark 10 Atlantic Sho 8.61 8.68 2
51 Andrade, Alejandro 10 Hanover 9.16 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·89329 views
|