|
Our Media/Results from UK Wildcat Classic
Our Results
2014 Results - UK Wildcat ClassicPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Feb 1st 2014, 9:27pm
Website:Click here Results by: AllTrax Timing AllTrax Timing - Contractor License 2/1/2014
U.of KY WILDCAT HIGH SCHOOL CLASSIC
Indoor Track & Field Meet
Nutter Fieldhouse (291m) - Lexington,KY - 2/1/2014
Results
Event 3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Wildcat Meet: W 9.22 2012 Brianne Brown, No.Oldham
FieldhouseHS: F 8.17 2007 Jacq. Coward, Track Knoxville
2013 Winner: * 9.23 1/19/2013 Brianne Brown, North Oldham
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Jaylyn 11 Central 9.63q 2
2 Cook, Kassidy 11 Harrison County 9.74q 5
3 Bloomfield, Catherine 12 Bryan Station 9.91q 3
4 Johnson, Ke'Asia 10 Eastern 10.00q 3
5 Bush, Rhyann 9 Central 10.10q 2
6 Kee, Olivia 11 Rose Hill Ch 10.11q 4 10.107
7 Mattox, Caylin 12 Harrison County 10.11q 6 10.109
8 Mangold, Bridgette 12 Lexington Catholic 10.16q 3
9 Hall, Alaina 12 Western Hills 10.17q 4
10 Welsing, Melanie 8 Model 10.30 1
11 Turner, Brittney 12 Dixie Heights 10.33 1
12 Conner, Alexis 10 Madison Central 10.38 1
13 Richard, Katie 10 Fairview 10.41 4
14 Carr, Haley 12 Harrison County 10.51 5
15 Jennings, Katie 12 Dixie Heights 10.61 5
16 Watkins, Ashya 11 Louisville Ballard 10.62 6
17 Hardin, Brittany 12 Mason County 10.87 3
18 Cole, Reagan 10 Model 10.88 6
19 Mercer, Jennifer 9 Rockcastle County 10.97 5
20 Bethel, Tonia 11 Male 11.02 4
21 Popovich, Lilli 11 Chr.Aca-Louv 11.03 1
22 Riley, Madison 11 Holy Cross-Lou 11.11 2
23 Williams, Tatiana 10 Bryan Station 11.17 3
24 Blankership, Hannah 9 Fairview 11.25 5
25 Boyd, Alexia 11 Central 11.35 1
26 Vaughn, Chimond 8 Male 11.35 5
27 Croley, Natalie 12 Williamsburg 11.41 6
28 Goff, Sydney 11 Marshall County 11.44 2
29 Jones, Holly 10 Lafayette 11.52 3
30 Mcgehee, Margo 11 Dixie Heights 11.54 4
31 Hamilton, Kelsey 11 Hancock County 11.56 6
32 Kuerzi, Allye 12 Holy Cross-Lou 11.57 6
33 Allen, Alyssa 12 Rockcastle County 11.69 6 11.682
33 Mangold, Camille 10 Lexington Catholic 11.69 2 11.682
35 Warrick, Jazmine 11 Louisville Ballard 11.75 1
36 Ware, Skakeara 11 Shawnee 11.79 1
37 Mason, Allisa 9 Mason County 11.87 4
38 Fergerson, Ava 12 South Warren 11.93 1
39 Gray, Keegan 10 Assumption 11.96 5
40 Patterson, Megan 10 Knox Central 12.29 2
41 Crenshaw, Jermesha 11 Shawnee 12.34 1
42 Martin, Hailey 9 Corbin 12.39 6
43 Paul, Rene 11 Hancock County 13.06 3
44 Bennett, Emily 9 South Warren 13.45 4
45 Depp, Laonjana 9 Waggener 13.78 4
46 Smith, Kayla 9 Waggener 16.11 3
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Wildcat Meet: W 7.72 2009 T. Rogers/A.Adair, Butler/W.Hill
FieldhouseHS: F 7.26 2007 Shayla Mahan, Motor City TC-MI
2013 Winner: * 7.72 1/19/2013 Alisha Adair, Western Hills
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gray, Kianna 11 North Hardin * 7.71q 12
2 Waller, Shaelyn 11 Male 8.02q 5
3 Raglin, Brooke 9 Bryan Station 8.08q 2
4 Graves, Raven 11 North Hardin 8.11q 9
5 Martin, Shannon 11 Waggener 8.13q 6
6 Roby, Meghan 12 Bullitt East 8.21q 10
7 Curlin, Anna 12 Western Hills 8.23q 8
8 Culbertson, Madison 12 St. Henry District 8.24q 3
9 Perdue, Chelsea 12 Dixie Heights 8.26q 4
10 Townsend, Taliyah 10 Male 8.26 7
11 Nicholson, Amarah 11 Simon Kenton 8.31 11
12 Carney, Cheyney 12 Central 8.33 7
13 Wheeler, Summer 12 Oldham County 8.34 9
14 Johnson, Jaylyn 11 Central 8.35 3
15 Conti, Mary 11 Dixie Heights 8.38 3
16 Anthony, Sydnie 12 Bowling Green 8.38 10
17 Parsley, Kristen 11 Madison Central 8.39 4
18 Appel, Natalie 12 Lexington Catholic 8.44 4
19 Akins, Kaylee 12 Williamsburg 8.44 7
20 Bryar, Shannon 12 Eastern 8.50 12
21 Hennis, Olivia 10 Mercy Academy 8.60 5
22 Jones, Samantha 11 Mason County 8.60 2
23 Allen, Ta'Neshya 9 Shawnee 8.65 2
24 Denning, Jumyia 9 Eastern 8.65 10
25 Honeycutt, Madison 12 Oldham County 8.66 8
26 Welsing, Melanie 8 Model 8.66 4
27 Wiley, Kymberley 12 John Hardin 8.66 6
28 Gastineau, Lacey 12 Rockcastle County 8.70 6
29 Marrs, Alyson 10 Louisville Ballard 8.70 3
30 Amshoff, Elise 12 Assumption 8.70 2
31 Stewart, Maryssa 12 Madison Central 8.71 6
32 Fracois, Jaylyn 9 North Hardin 8.73 3
33 Crotty, Annie 12 Assumption 8.74 9
34 Toller, Erica 12 Male 8.75 10
35 Booth, Derricka 10 Shawnee 8.76 7
36 Tiah, Promise 11 Moore 8.78 12
37 Cannon, Shawneia 9 North Bullitt 8.81 2
38 Wiegel, Emily 9 Assumption 8.84 8
39 Ware, Skakeara 11 Shawnee 8.88 12
40 DeGroot, Kimmie 10 South Warren 8.89 2
41 Kalie, Holman 10 Pulaski County 8.90 3
42 Kee, Olivia 11 Rose Hill Ch 8.91 1
43 Wilson, Alexiah 10 Bryan Station 8.92 8
43 Welch, Christie 11 Louisville Ballard 8.92 12
45 Carroll, Makenzie 8 Model 8.94 8
46 Tetidrick, Casey 11 Oldham County 8.95 4
47 Taylor, Jazemene 12 Knox Central 8.96 5
48 Guelde, Molli 12 South Warren 8.96 12
49 Tolbert, Vyteis 9 Moore 8.96 2
50 Williams, Shante 9 Louisville Ballard 8.98 9
51 Brown, Gentry 12 Mercer County 9.02 5
52 Steen, Bria 10 duPont Manual 9.06 11
53 Myers, Lexie 11 Marshall County 9.06 12
54 Phillips, Tori 10 Rockcastle County 9.06 10
55 Scilley, Marissa 8 Mason County 9.08 8
56 Reece, Ellie 9 Lafayette 9.11 6
57 Steffens, LiAnna 8 Scott County 9.12 3
58 England, Hunter 11 Lafayette 9.14 12
59 Estenson, Raychel 12 Madison Central 9.15 11
60 Perks, Natilya 10 Waggener 9.16 5
61 Brutscher, Ally 11 Holy Cross-Lou 9.17 10
62 Hamilton, Kelsey 11 Hancock County 9.18 5
63 Grimm, Shelby 10 South Oldham 9.18 6
64 Todd, Regina 8 Pulaski County 9.19 1
65 Thomas, Mariah 8 Bullitt East 9.20 1
66 Scott, Shay 12 Fern Creek 9.25 5
67 Embry, Sarah 8 Bullitt East 9.27 5
68 Wegenast, Molly 10 Mercy Academy 9.32 11
69 McGuire, Nikki 10 Rockcastle County 9.35 11
70 Damron, Macey 7 Williamsburg 9.36 8
71 Foster, Leah 10 John Hardin 9.39 7
72 Crawford, Jasmine 10 South Warren 9.46 9
73 Cleaves, Trinity 10 Fern Creek 9.47 7
74 Kuerzi, Allye 12 Holy Cross-Lou 9.48 9
75 Milliken, Oona 9 duPont Manual 9.48 2
76 Brown, Jorde 9 Scott County 9.49 12
77 Olayemi, Demi 10 Fern Creek 9.49 8
78 Chappell, Heather 10 Hancock County 9.56 4
79 Bolin, Madi 8 Pulaski County 9.57 10
80 Fuqua, Alli 12 Marshall County 9.59 1
81 Cook, Kaitlin 10 Marshall County 9.60 11
82 Hampton, Mia 9 Waggener 9.82 4
83 Slaughter, Mariah 10 Lafayette 10.08 4
84 Honaker, Allison 9 George Rogers Clark 10.21 9
85 Croley, Natalie 12 Williamsburg 10.33 10
86 Kapple, Emily 11 Holy Cross-Lou 10.69 7
87 Bumm, Danielle 7 Hancock County 10.87 6
-- Scott-Irvin, Alaykia 10 Bryan Station FS 6
-- Jackson, Enrica 10 Knox Central DNF 9
Event 11 Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Wildcat Meet: W 5:06.85 2013 Maggie Allen, Sacred Heart
FieldhouseHS: F 4:52.70 2008 Madeline Morgan, Mtn. Brook-AL
2013 Winner: * 5:06.85 1/19/2013 Maggie Allen, Sacred Heart
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Simms, Samantha 11 Sacred Heart 5:18.64 1
2 Carroll, Caitlin 12 Sacred Heart 5:19.46 1
3 Grogan, Caroline 12 Oldham County 5:20.08 1
4 Gottbrath, Mattie 12 duPont Manual 5:25.73 1
5 Defler, Kenzley 12 Assumption 5:26.23 1
6 Guilfoil, Emma 12 Bryan Station 5:26.84 1
7 Gawarecki, Karly 11 Holy Cross-Lou 5:28.76 1
8 Woodward, Sarah-emily 12 Bowling Green 5:29.39 1
9 Wolken, Brianna 10 Mercy Academy 5:29.89 1
10 Crawford, Kate 12 Assumption 5:30.36 1
11 Herd, Hannah 11 Chr.Aca-Louv 5:39.48 1
12 Jarman, Adira 12 Woodford County 5:43.30 2
13 Dryden, Emma 10 duPont Manual 5:43.58 2
14 Haas, Caroline 9 South Warren 5:48.86 1
15 Poole, Julia 8 Bullitt East 5:51.66 4
16 Burgin, Allison 10 Eastern 5:55.73 1
17 Browning, Sarah 11 Daviess County 5:56.28 2
18 Duty, Kate 12 Daviess County 5:56.59 2
19 Woodward, Emily 8 Hancock County 5:57.05 2
20 Jackson, Sophia 10 John Hardin 5:57.40 2
21 Sabino, Ivanna 10 Madison Central 5:57.61 3
22 Donaldson, Callie 11 Chr.Aca-Louv 6:00.93 2
23 Vance, Briana 10 Oldham County 6:00.95 2
24 Lawhorn, Ashley 10 Franklin County 6:01.10 1
25 Johnston, Jenna 12 Holy Cross-Lou 6:03.21 1
26 Facktor, Rebecca 11 Louisville Ballard 6:04.11 3
27 Ward, Janie 12 Model 6:04.28 2
28 Abukwaik, Sarah 9 Oldham County 6:04.62 2
29 Scanlon, Kyla 11 Eastern 6:05.22 3
30 Collins, Caroline 9 Bullitt East 6:07.41 1
31 Conway, Breana 12 Male 6:07.89 2
32 Llanora, Jodi 11 Lexington Catholic 6:08.58 2
33 Ose, Jacklyn 10 Sacred Heart 6:09.34 4
34 Lachmann, Mckenzie 9 Simon Kenton 6:10.05 3
35 Elliott, Sabrina 12 Knox Central 6:10.88 2
36 Knox, Anna 12 Madison Central 6:11.44 2
37 Botaka, Noela 11 Bryan Station 6:11.81 3
38 Corbin, Hannah 11 North Hardin 6:12.10 3
39 Gabriel, Estelle 7 Collegiate 6:12.10 2
40 Smith, Vanessa 10 Marshall County 6:12.41 3
41 Eling, April 9 Montgomery County 6:13.57 4
42 Dolbee, Spring 7 Marshall County 6:13.71 3
43 Brenzel, Samantha 11 duPont Manual 6:13.89 2
44 Hiles, Meredith 9 Simon Kenton 6:13.98 3
45 Snyder, Alexa 9 Madison Central 6:14.25 4
46 Sizemore, Rheagan 9 Mason County 6:14.91 1
47 Thomson, Emily 11 Holy Cross-Lou 6:16.03 2
48 Kiper, Maggie 9 Male 6:17.05 4
49 Taylor, Erica 10 Eastern 6:17.20 2
50 Wicke, Abby 12 Mercy Academy 6:17.75 2
51 Simpson, Brooke 10 South Warren 6:18.35 2
52 Chanley, Kaleigh 9 Daviess County 6:18.67 3
53 Riddle, Jessica 8 Dixie Heights 6:19.63 3
54 Layne, Haley 11 Fairview 6:19.69 2
55 Shepherd, Baylee 12 Green County 6:26.25 3
56 Helton, Reese 8 Corbin 6:26.96 3
57 Williams, Hailey 10 Dixie Heights 6:31.78 3
58 Glover, Jessi 10 Hancock County 6:31.80 3
59 Atkins, Allyson 11 John Hardin 6:31.92 4
60 Wiseman, Sarah 9 North Hardin 6:33.34 2
61 Kersey, Nina 11 John Hardin 6:33.59 3
62 Leanhart, Sydney 9 Mercy Academy 6:35.00 4
63 Messina, Morgan 12 Male 6:35.09 3
64 Prewitt, Lanna 9 Rockcastle County 6:36.99 4
65 Dawson, Abigail 7 Mason County 6:38.60 4
66 Caba, Nicole 9 Mason County 6:40.24 4
67 King, Kevonne 10 Central 6:43.79 3
68 Sager, Julia 9 Dixie Heights 6:44.15 4
69 Emdee, Molly 10 North Hardin 6:56.08 3
70 Crittenden, Tamia 10 Central 6:57.09 4
71 Perkins, Paige 12 South Warren 6:58.36 3
72 Kostecki, Ella 10 Assumption 7:00.82 4
73 Johnson, Lacey 9 Montgomery County 7:00.89 4
74 Bahena, Evelyn 9 Butler 7:23.37 3
75 Schutt, Valerie 10 Marshall County 7:23.45 4
76 Gaunce, Alyssa 9 George Rogers Clark 8:25.70 4
Event 3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Wildcat Meet: W 9.22 2012 Brianne Brown, No.Oldham
FieldhouseHS: F 8.17 2007 Jacq. Coward, Track Knoxville
2013 Winner: * 9.23 1/19/2013 Brianne Brown, North Oldham
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Jaylyn 11 Central 9.49
2 Bloomfield, Catherine 12 Bryan Station 9.73
3 Cook, Kassidy 11 Harrison County 9.92
4 Bush, Rhyann 9 Central 9.99
5 Mattox, Caylin 12 Harrison County 10.04
6 Kee, Olivia 11 Rose Hill Ch 10.20
7 Johnson, Ke'Asia 10 Eastern 10.32
8 Hall, Alaina 12 Western Hills 10.33
9 Mangold, Bridgette 12 Lexington Catholic 10.52
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Wildcat Meet: W 7.72 2009 T. Rogers/A.Adair, Butler/W.Hills
FieldhouseHS: F 7.26 2007 Shayla Mahan, Motor City TC-MI
2013 Winner: * 7.72 1/19/2013 Alisha Adair, Western Hills
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gray, Kianna 11 North Hardin 7.63*
2 Waller, Shaelyn 11 Male 8.00
3 Roby, Meghan 12 Bullitt East 8.05
4 Raglin, Brooke 9 Bryan Station 8.05
5 Martin, Shannon 11 Waggener 8.07
6 Graves, Raven 11 North Hardin 8.10
7 Culbertson, Madison 12 St. Henry District 8.22
8 Curlin, Anna 12 Western Hills 8.27
9 Perdue, Chelsea 12 Dixie Heights 8.30
Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Wildcat Meet: W 59.15 2013 Labi Frazier, Bryan Station
FieldhouseHS: F 53.88 2012 Felicia Brown, Sprint Athltc-GA
2013 Winner: * 59.15 1/19/2013 Labi Frazier, Bryan Station
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Wheeler, Summer 12 Oldham County 59.75 1
2 King, Mary 12 duPont Manual 1:01.16 1
3 Hall, Labreea 10 duPont Manual 1:01.21 1
4 Curlin, Anna 12 Western Hills 1:01.26 1
5 Caballero, Gretel 10 Central 1:01.86 1
6 Lyvers, Shania 12 Bryan Station 1:02.47 2
7 Kuntz, Emma 9 duPont Manual 1:02.80 3
8 Reyna-padilla, Ashley 10 Oldham County 1:02.95 8
9 Conti, Mary 11 Dixie Heights 1:03.56 4
10 Jones, Sydney 12 Paul Dunbar 1:04.30 2
11 Rowan, Jazlyn 10 Male 1:04.48 1
12 Collins, Mariah 12 Male 1:04.58 6
13 Tillman, Tiffany 11 Eastern 1:05.11 6
14 Young, Sydney 10 Hancock County 1:05.48 4
15 Irvin, Crystal 9 Bryan Station 1:05.66 3
16 Brutscher, Christa 11 Holy Cross-Lou 1:05.71 7
17 Spence, Lisi 11 Assumption 1:06.03 4
18 Payton, Teairra 11 Bryan Station 1:06.32 5
19 Jones, Samantha 11 Mason County 1:06.55 4
20 Durbin, Hannah 12 Model 1:06.65 8
21 Shirley, Natalie 11 Shawnee 1:06.74 6
22 Hensley, Katelynn 9 Rockcastle County 1:06.79 5
23 McKay, Aerial 10 Moore 1:06.90 3
24 Cole, Reagan 10 Model 1:06.94 5
25 Reynolds, Daria 11 Bullitt East 1:07.20 3
26 Gastineau, Lacey 12 Rockcastle County 1:07.41 3
27 Woods, Cara 11 Mason County 1:07.74 6
28 Smith, Kristen 12 Male 1:07.89 3
29 Dye, Nia 10 Bowling Green 1:07.91 4
30 Mercer, Sierra 9 Rockcastle County 1:08.03 4
31 Carter, Olivia 12 Lexington Catholic 1:08.20 2
32 Perdue, Chelsea 12 Dixie Heights 1:08.52 4
33 Conner, Alexis 10 Madison Central 1:08.59 5
34 Orr, Elizabeth 9 Collegiate 1:08.59 11
35 Carroll, Makenzie 8 Model 1:08.84 11
36 Browning, Madison 10 Assumption 1:08.95 6
37 Burton, Ciara 9 Central 1:09.10 9
38 Reece, Ellie 9 Lafayette 1:09.48 11
39 Senn, Tristen 12 Mercy Academy 1:09.50 11
40 Ross, Taylor 12 Chr.Aca-Louv 1:09.84 7
41 Gilliam, Megan 10 South Warren 1:09.86 6
42 Parsley, Dani 11 Madison Central 1:10.01 11
43 Myers, Lexie 11 Marshall County 1:10.03 7
44 Wegenast, Molly 10 Mercy Academy 1:10.09 9
45 Meyers, Katie 12 South Warren 1:10.36 7
46 Brown, Jorde 9 Scott County 1:10.38 5
47 Depp, Kristy 11 Waggener 1:10.39 8
48 Cremeans, Bailey 9 Lafayette 1:10.54 11
49 Pfeffer, Megan 11 Mason County 1:10.85 8
50 Dooley, Madison 10 Daviess County 1:10.95 7
51 Wilde, Jackie 11 South Warren 1:10.98 7
52 Ford, Jade 10 Marshall County 1:11.29 6
53 Stevens, Allie 11 Pulaski County 1:11.30 5
54 Young, Olivia 10 Mercy Academy 1:11.31 7
55 Hickman, Karlee 7 Corbin 1:11.45 6
56 Blankership, Hannah 9 Fairview 1:11.53 7
57 Browning, Mckenzie 10 Assumption 1:11.57 7
58 Mcgehee, Margo 11 Dixie Heights 1:11.99 9
59 Tolbert, Tyana 9 Moore 1:12.72 5
60 Snyder, Alexa 9 Madison Central 1:13.19 9
61 Windham, Rylee 10 North Hardin 1:13.70 10
62 Anderson, Cheyla 10 Williamsburg 1:14.62 9
63 Bomaget, Bethany 9 Lafayette 1:14.98 10
64 Bush, Rhyann 9 Central 1:15.17 9
65 Mcatee, Daja 11 Waggener 1:16.43 11
66 Holt, Shelby 11 Bullitt East 1:17.45 8
67 McClelland, Caroline 12 Daviess County 1:17.51 8
68 Wallace, Courtney 8 Bullitt East 1:19.99 10
69 Lawson, Megan 10 Waggener 1:24.59 11
70 Lovelace, Grace 9 Louisville Ballard 1:27.48 10
-- Jones, Taylor 12 Louisville Ballard DNF 2
Event 9 Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Wildcat Meet: W 2:19.43 2010 Emma Brink, Sacred Heart
FieldhouseHS: F 2:08.84 2011 Danielle Pfeifer, McAuley-OH
2013 Winner: * 2:29.44 1/19/2013 Parker Shay, Sacred Heart
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Wright, Abbie 11 Assumption 2:26.04* 2
2 Neltner, Lillie 10 Sacred Heart 2:28.33* 3
3 Slayton, Chelsey 12 North Bullitt 2:28.69* 1
4 Woodward, Sarah-emily 12 Bowling Green 2:29.10* 1
5 Gawarecki, Karly 11 Holy Cross-Lou 2:29.29* 2
6 Guilfoil, Emma 12 Bryan Station 2:29.90 2
7 Buechler, Megan 10 Sacred Heart 2:30.14 1
8 Kitchen, Danielle 12 duPont Manual 2:31.47 1
9 Connett, Taylor 12 St. Henry District 2:32.37 1
10 Hayden, Lauren 12 Assumption 2:33.28 3
11 Young, Sydney 10 Hancock County 2:34.73 1
12 Carter, Alexsis 12 Eastern 2:34.79 2
13 Guyton, Kyndel 12 Assumption 2:35.04 3
14 Rymer, Maddy 12 Fairview 2:35.25 2
15 Johnston, Jenna 12 Holy Cross-Lou 2:35.44 1
16 Botaka, Noela 11 Bryan Station 2:35.66 2
17 Hyden, Alyssa 9 Pulaski County 2:36.17 1
18 Taylor, Tamia 9 John Hardin 2:37.21 6
19 Lawhorn, Ashley 10 Franklin County 2:37.28 1
20 Robinson, Mary 11 Mercy Academy 2:37.45 2
21 Canada, Sara 12 John Hardin 2:38.10 1
22 Merkel, Brooke 10 Daviess County 2:38.38 1
23 Webb, Haley 9 South Oldham 2:38.40 2
24 Guzman, Chrystal 9 John Hardin 2:39.86 3
25 Been, Rachel 10 duPont Manual 2:40.37 3
26 Hickman, Danielle 10 Corbin 2:40.82 2
27 Jarman, Adira 12 Woodford County 2:41.03 1
28 Heil, Kalli 12 Oldham County 2:41.06 3
29 Martin, Nicole 12 South Warren 2:42.10 2
30 Griffin, Samantha 10 Oldham County 2:42.39 4
31 Jackson, Hannah 10 Mason County 2:42.53 5
32 Ray, Reilly 6 Scott County 2:42.58 3
33 Napier, Olivia 10 Bullitt East 2:42.63 3
34 Kozma, Cassandra 10 Eastern 2:42.67 4
35 Knox, Anna 12 Madison Central 2:43.63 5
36 Graves, Danielle 10 duPont Manual 2:44.43 3
37 Poole, Brianna 9 Bullitt East 2:44.88 6
38 Taulbee, Caitlin 12 Montgomery County 2:45.63 3
39 Elliott, Sabrina 12 Knox Central 2:46.89 1
40 Sabino, Ivanna 10 Madison Central 2:46.97 4
41 Epplen, Abbey 10 St. Henry District 2:47.32 4
42 Riddle, Jessica 8 Dixie Heights 2:49.04 3
43 Facktor, Rebecca 11 Louisville Ballard 2:49.26 4
44 Thomson, Emily 11 Holy Cross-Lou 2:49.89 3
45 Madison, Sydney 9 Male 2:50.10 6
46 Giron, Dina 11 North Hardin 2:50.24 4
47 Smith, Vanessa 10 Marshall County 2:50.72 4
48 Fakunle, Elizabeth 12 Central 2:51.16 3
49 Hill, Mary Grace 11 Lafayette 2:51.23 2
50 Glover, Jessi 10 Hancock County 2:51.27 3
51 Shoemaker, Jade 10 Eastern 2:51.29 4
52 Dyer, Ireland 8 Butler 2:52.06 5
53 Austin, Sophie 8 Model 2:52.62 6
54 Adkins, Marilyn 9 Daviess County 2:52.69 6
55 Butler, Breanna 10 Central 2:52.80 6
56 Bullock, Taylor 9 Rockcastle County 2:53.51 6
57 Fleming, Rhea 11 Male 2:54.01 5
58 Gabriel, Estelle 7 Collegiate 2:54.42 4
59 Anderson, Sierra 11 Mason County 2:54.93 2
60 Dolbee, Spring 7 Marshall County 2:55.17 4
61 Smallwood, Bridgette 12 Corbin 2:55.81 4
62 Dawson, Abigail 7 Mason County 2:56.31 5
63 Gaiko, Kathrine 11 South Warren 2:56.55 4
64 Leggas, Kristina 9 Lafayette 2:56.70 6
65 Myfelt, Lauren 8 Dixie Heights 2:57.27 5
66 Vish, Natalie 12 Lexington Catholic 2:59.29 4
67 Sager, Julia 9 Dixie Heights 2:59.72 5
68 Singleton, Anaia 08 North Hardin 3:02.11 2
69 Hopper, Jobeth 8 Knox Central 3:04.44 5
70 Miller, Holly 6 Model 3:05.72 6
71 Chavez, Catolina 11 North Hardin 3:07.06 4
72 Maxwell, Jennifer 10 Daviess County 3:08.26 5
73 Doose, Sydney 11 South Warren 3:08.50 4
74 Bell, Destiny 10 Male 3:09.40 6
75 Barnett, Bailey 9 Mercy Academy 3:13.25 5
76 Barnett, Kelsey 11 Mercy Academy 3:16.22 4
77 Schutt, Valerie 10 Marshall County 3:18.64 5
78 Brown, Deanna Waggener 3:55.67 6
Event 5 Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Wildcat Meet: W 25.34 2013 Alisha Adair, Western Hills
FieldhouseHS: F 23.70 2008 Chalonda Goodman, New Horizon-GA
2013 Winner: * 25.34 1/19/2013 Alisha Adair, Western Hills
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Gray, Kianna 11 North Hardin 25.38 1
2 Martin, Shannon 11 Waggener 26.07 1
3 Lyvers, Shania 12 Bryan Station 26.74 1
4 Raglin, Brooke 9 Bryan Station 26.84 1
5 Townsend, Taliyah 10 Male 26.88 2
6 Perdue, Chelsea 12 Dixie Heights 27.51 2
7 Curlin, Anna 12 Western Hills 27.57 7
8 Jones, Taylor 12 Louisville Ballard 27.60 4
9 Culbertson, Madison 12 St. Henry District 27.70 2
10 McKay, Aerial 10 Moore 27.81 3
11 Underwood, Myah 11 Oldham County 27.92 13
12 Hall, Alaina 12 Western Hills 28.03 6
13 Bryar, Shannon 12 Eastern 28.07 5
14 Nicholson, Amarah 11 Simon Kenton 28.08 2
15 Jones, Desarae 10 Bryan Station 28.18 19
16 Parsley, Kristen 11 Madison Central 28.20 7
17 Brown, Tk 11 Bullitt East 28.25 18
18 Wiegel, Emily 9 Assumption 28.34 6
19 Honeycutt, Madison 12 Oldham County 28.55 3
20 Mahone, Deavion 8 North Hardin 28.60 5
21 Akins, Kaylee 12 Williamsburg 28.60 3
22 Crotty, Annie 12 Assumption 28.63 3
23 Ward, Sarah 10 North Bullitt 28.67 9
24 Waller, Shaelyn 11 Male 28.67 1
25 Hennis, Olivia 10 Mercy Academy 28.71 2
26 Jones, Samantha 11 Mason County 28.73 7
27 Jazdzewski, Hannah 10 Lexington Catholic 28.80 7
28 Anthony, Sydnie 12 Bowling Green 28.82 6
29 Parsley, Anna 9 Madison Central 29.08 14
30 Steen, Bria 10 duPont Manual 29.09 6
31 Toller, Erica 12 Male 29.11 5
32 Watkins, Ashya 11 Louisville Ballard 29.22 6
33 Mercer, Jennifer 9 Rockcastle County 29.22 8
34 Woods, Aaziyah 9 Central 29.24 4
35 Gastineau, Lacey 12 Rockcastle County 29.31 4
36 Conti, Mary 11 Dixie Heights 29.31 3
37 Hensley, Katelynn 9 Rockcastle County 29.35 5
38 Lee, Makhijah 10 Central 29.42 15
39 Cannon, Shawneia 9 North Bullitt 29.49 18
40 Ferreira, Camilla 11 Marshall County 29.58 17
41 Miles, Maddie 11 North Bullitt 29.62 8
42 Orr, Elizabeth 9 Collegiate 29.64 13
43 Eggers, Ashby 11 Holy Cross-Lou 29.71 11
44 Allen, Ta'Neshya 9 Shawnee 29.86 14
45 DeGroot, Kimmie 10 South Warren 29.99 15
46 Riley, Madison 11 Holy Cross-Lou 30.07 9
47 Pohlmann, Juliet 10 South Warren 30.15 10
48 Carter, Olivia 12 Lexington Catholic 30.18 4
49 Taylor, Jazemene 12 Knox Central 30.19 4
50 Reynolds, Daria 11 Bullitt East 30.30 5
51 Owens, Daisha 9 North Hardin 30.30 18
52 Ware, Skakeara 11 Shawnee 30.31 14
53 Carroll, Makenzie 8 Model 30.40 19
54 Tetidrick, Casey 11 Oldham County 30.42 7
55 Tolbert, Vyteis 9 Moore 30.42 10
56 Meads, Dasja 9 Waggener 30.51 16
57 Ighodaro, Edo 10 Assumption 30.51 17
58 Nicholas, Lexi 8 Hancock County 30.62 12
59 Saunders, Jordan 11 Eastern 30.71 16
60 Gershtanson, Sophie 8 Model 30.84 15
61 Brown, Carlitta 9 John Hardin 30.97 19
62 Martin, Hailey 9 Corbin 31.08 11
62 Todd, Regina 8 Pulaski County 31.08 16
64 Hickman, Karlee 7 Corbin 31.13 10
65 Hudson, Kadee 9 Scott County 31.20 14
66 Senn, Tristen 12 Mercy Academy 31.22 15
67 Hardin, Brittany 12 Mason County 31.25 10
68 Blankership, Hannah 9 Fairview 31.47 9
69 Steffens, LiAnna 8 Scott County 31.47 18
70 Jackson, Imoni 12 John Hardin 31.48 14
71 Beaver, Cami 12 Hancock County 31.49 17
72 Bush, Brooke 9 South Warren 31.53 19
73 Hamilton, Kelsey 11 Hancock County 31.56 11
74 Smith, Daley 11 Mercy Academy 31.57 8
75 Brown, Jorde 9 Scott County 31.73 8
76 Fuqua, Alli 12 Marshall County 31.88 10
77 Hatfield, Rachel 10 Dixie Heights 31.89 16
78 Jones, Holly 10 Lafayette 31.93 18
79 Anderson, Cheyla 10 Williamsburg 32.04 12
80 Cremeans, Bailey 9 Lafayette 32.07 14
81 Kerns, Allison 11 Pulaski County 32.12 9
82 Mikes, Mady 12 Daviess County 32.13 9
83 Deramus, LaNiya 9 Louisville Ballard 32.15 13
84 Smith, Mahalia 10 duPont Manual 32.16 16
85 Stovall, Kenzie 10 Chr.Aca-Louv 32.42 11
86 Bolin, Madi 8 Pulaski County 32.44 13
87 Cleaves, Trinity 10 Fern Creek 32.62 13
88 Olayemi, Demi 10 Fern Creek 32.97 15
89 Pruitt, Kierah 11 Madison Central 33.01 12
90 Robinson, Constance 9 Shawnee 33.55 15
91 Wooten, Jasmine 11 Waggener 33.70 16
92 Newton, Krista 12 Daviess County 33.94 12
93 Abbott, Lillie 7 Williamsburg 33.99 17
94 Yelder, Mariah 10 Butler 34.53 12
95 Kapple, Emily 11 Holy Cross-Lou 36.90 12
Event 13 Women 2 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Wildcat Meet: W 11:09.50 2008 Anna Bostrom, Woodford Co.
FieldhouseHS: F 10:49.00 2011 Gabrielle Anzalone, Yolo TC -MI
2013 Winner: * 11:33.27 1/19/2013 Amelia Reynolds, Daviess Co.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 O'Bryan, Whitney 12 Daviess County 11:16.13* 1
2 Reinhart, Michaela 9 Lexington Catholic 11:43.53 1
3 Reynolds, Amelia 12 Daviess County 11:50.21 1
4 Lacy, Kaitlyn 8 Male 11:58.69 1
5 Poppell, Sierra 10 Bullitt East 12:06.84 1
6 Vincent, Allie 12 Butler 12:10.15 1
7 Manning, Melanie 10 Madison Central 12:15.23 2
8 Rucinski, Christina 12 duPont Manual 12:19.73 1
9 Wolken, Brianna 10 Mercy Academy 12:24.04 1
10 Boling, Lexie 10 Daviess County 12:33.09 1
11 Hafner, Tori 10 Oldham County 12:36.50 2
12 Heckman, Savannah 10 Male 12:36.59 1
13 Vincent, Layney 12 Butler 12:38.47 1
14 Bear, Chelsea 12 Oldham County 12:42.67 1
15 Lynch, Clara 9 Chr.Aca-Louv 12:47.78 1
16 Burgin, Allison 10 Eastern 12:53.13 1
17 Sparks, Kenzley 11 Murray 13:15.64 1
18 Manning, Julia 10 Madison Central 13:28.35 1
19 Fallon, Molly 9 Male 13:29.71 2
20 Paxton, Allison 11 duPont Manual 13:30.07 2
21 Delisio, Sophia 7 Simon Kenton 13:30.88 2
22 Ward, Janie 12 Model 13:35.88 1
23 Cain, Rachel 11 Rockcastle County 13:36.85 1
24 Lachmann, Mckenzie 9 Simon Kenton 13:38.78 2
25 Arel, Kaitlyn 11 John Hardin 13:43.11 1
26 Parrott, Natalie 10 Assumption 13:43.95 2
27 Wiseman, Sarah 9 North Hardin 13:48.14 1
28 Simpson, Brooke 10 South Warren 13:49.11 2
29 Gilbert, Katie 10 North Hardin 13:57.98 1
30 Hiles, Meredith 9 Simon Kenton 14:10.81 2
31 Atkins, Lindsay 10 John Hardin 14:12.97 2
32 King, Rachelle 8 North Hardin 14:17.39 2
33 Caba, Nicole 9 Mason County 14:23.53 2
34 Gapp, Lydia 11 George Rogers Clark 14:33.68 2
35 McMahan, Casey 11 Mercy Academy 14:36.47 2
36 Prewitt, Lanna 9 Rockcastle County 14:40.09 2
37 Burke, Lyndsey 10 Fairview 14:46.19 1
38 Leanhart, Abby 11 Mercy Academy 15:08.65 2
39 Meyers, Sarah 9 South Warren 15:11.61 2
40 Pennington, Sara 9 South Warren 17:15.69 2
Event 15 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Wildcat Meet: W 4:13.48 2004 Central
FieldhouseHS: F 3:48.20 2013 Junior Striders -NC
2013 Winner: * 4:15.77 1/19/2013 Central, Central
D Berry, J Johnson, M Spalding, G Cabellero
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Oldham County 'A' 4:14.24* 1
1) Reyna-padilla, Ashley 10 2) Kogut, Cameron 11
3) Underwood, Myah 11 4) Wheeler, Summer 12
2 duPont Manual 'A' 4:19.08 1
1) Hall, Labreea 10 2) King, Mary 12
3) Kuntz, Emma 9 4) Steen, Bria 10
3 Central 'A' 4:20.71 1
1) Johnson, Jaylyn 11 2) Carney, Cheyney 12
3) Lee, Makhijah 10 4) Caballero, Gretel 10
4 Assumption 'A' 4:21.43 2
1) Wright, Abbie 11 2) Browning, Madison 10
3) Spence, Lisi 11 4) Receveur, Katherine 12
5 Bryan Station 'A' 4:21.65 2
1) Wilkerson, Talor 9 2) Payton, Teairra 11
3) Lyvers, Shania 12 4) Stewart, Dakesha 10
6 Male 'A' 4:22.36 1
1) Rowan, Jazlyn 10 2) Townsend, Taliyah 10
3) Smith, Kristen 12 4) Collins, Mariah 12
7 North Bullitt 'A' 4:26.95 4
1) Ward, Sarah 10 2) Miles, Maddie 11
3) Grau, Elizabeth 12 4) Slayton, Chelsey 12
8 Sacred Heart Academy 'A' 4:29.94 1
1) Reburn, Abby 9 2) Zoeller, Abigail 9
3) Neltner, Lillie 10 4) Ford, Erin 11
9 Fairview 'A' 4:37.38 3
1) Mcintyre, Morgan 12 2) Rymer, Maddy 12
3) Layne, Haley 11 4) Richard, Katie 10
10 Louisville Ballard 'A' 4:37.45 3
1) Jones, Taylor 12 2) Marrs, Alyson 10
3) Warrick, Jazmine 11 4) Watkins, Ashya 11
11 North Hardin 'A' 4:38.38 2
1) Mahone, Deavion 8 2) Gray, Kianna 11
3) Windham, Rylee 10 4) Graves, Raven 11
12 South Warren 'A' 4:39.76 3
1) Guelde, Molli 12 2) Meyers, Katie 12
3) DeGroot, Kimmie 10 4) Gilliam, Megan 10
13 Central 'B' 4:40.39 4
1) Boyd, Alexia 11 2) Burton, Ciara 9
3) King, Kevonne 10 4) Fakunle, Elizabeth 12
14 John Hardin 'A' 4:40.69 2
1) Canada, Sara 12 2) Jackson, Imoni 12
3) Brown, Carlitta 9 4) Guzman, Chrystal 9
15 Lafayette 'A' 4:41.57 3
1) Lawson, Lexi 8 2) England, Hunter 11
3) Bomaget, Bethany 9 4) Cremeans, Bailey 9
16 Model 'A' 4:42.38 4
1) Carroll, Makenzie 8 2) Gershtanson, Sophie 8
3) Welsing, Melanie 8 4) Cole, Reagan 10
17 Rockcastle County 'A' 4:43.41 3
1) Mercer, Sierra 9 2) Mercer, Jennifer 9
3) Hensley, Katelynn 9 4) Gastineau, Lacey 12
18 Mason County 'A' 4:44.83 3
1) Jones, Samantha 11 2) Pfeffer, Megan 11
3) Wood, Rebecca 10 4) Mason, Allisa 9
19 Hancock County 'A' 4:46.87 4
1) Nicholas, Lexi 8 2) Glover, Jessi 10
3) Woodward, Emily 8 4) Young, Sydney 10
20 Dixie Heights 'A' 4:49.11 2
1) Conti, Mary 11 2) Hatfield, Rachel 10
3) Williams, Hailey 10 4) Perdue, Chelsea 12
21 Mercy Academy 'A' 4:49.45 4
1) Senn, Tristen 12 2) Smith, Daley 11
3) Boston, Emily 12 4) Young, Olivia 10
22 Pulaski County 'A' 4:50.52 2
1) Stevens, Allie 11 2) Hyden, Alyssa 9
3) Bolin, Madi 8 4) Kalie, Holman 10
23 Shawnee 'A' 5:06.25 4
1) Robinson, Constance 9 2) Shirley, Natalie 11
3) Crenshaw, Jermesha 11 4) Booth, Derricka 10
24 Moore 'A' 5:07.33 4
1) Tolbert, Tyana 9 2) Tiah, Promise 11
3) Tolbert, Vyteis 9 4) McKay, Aerial 10
25 Williamsburg 'A' 5:16.74 3
1) Croley, Natalie 12 2) Abbott, Lillie 7
3) Patrick, Gabriella 12 4) Akins, Kaylee 12
26 Waggener 'A' 5:20.77 3
1) Martin, Shannon 11 2) Depp, Kristy 11
3) Smith, Kayla 9 4) Perks, Natilya 10
27 Knox Central 'A' 5:32.78 4
1) Brown, Haley 11 2) Hopper, Haleigh 6
3) Patterson, Megan 10 4) Taylor, Jazemene 12
Event 17 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Wildcat Meet: W 9:56.86 2013 Sacred Heart, Sacred Heart
S Simms, P Shay, C Carroll, M Allen
FieldhouseHS: F 9:29.08 2004 Detroit Cheetahs-MI
2013 Winner: * 9:56.86 1/19/2013 Sacred Heart, Sacred Heart
S Simms, P Shay, C Carroll, M Allen
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Assumption 'A' 9:55.09* 1
1) Bean, Emily 12 2) Kaelin, Maggie 11
3) Crawford, Sarah 10 4) Carrico, Meghan 10
2 Sacred Heart Academy 'A' 9:56.68* 1
1) Carroll, Caitlin 12 2) Reburn, Abby 9
3) Buechler, Megan 10 4) Simms, Samantha 11
3 duPont Manual 'A' 10:16.37 1
1) Gottbrath, Mattie 12 2) Dryden, Emma 10
3) Rucinski, Christina 12 4) Kitchen, Danielle 12
4 Male 'A' 10:44.36 1
1) Lacy, Kaitlyn 8 2) Conway, Breana 12
3) Heckman, Savannah 10 4) Madison, Sydney 9
5 St. Henry District 'A' 10:48.38 1
1) Cahill, Lauren 12 2) Svec, Renee 10
3) Hoffman, Elizabeth 10 4) Connett, Taylor 12
6 Bullitt East 'A' 10:49.75 1
1) Poole, Julia 8 2) Collins, Caroline 9
3) Napier, Olivia 10 4) Poole, Brianna 9
7 Eastern 'A' 10:56.36 1
1) Carter, Alexsis 12 2) Taylor, Erica 10
3) Scanlon, Kyla 11 4) Tillman, Tiffany 11
8 Christian Academy (Louisville) 'A' 11:01.46 2
1) Herd, Hannah 11 2) Donaldson, Callie 11
3) Lynch, Clara 9 4) Stovall, Kenzie 10
9 Mason County 'A' 11:02.21 1
1) Sizemore, Rheagan 9 2) Anderson, Sierra 11
3) Jackson, Hannah 10 4) Woods, Cara 11
10 Hancock County 'A' 11:04.71 1
1) Woodward, Emily 8 2) Nicholas, Lexi 8
3) Glover, Jessi 10 4) Young, Sydney 10
11 Oldham County 'A' 11:06.15 2
1) Heil, Kalli 12 2) Glenn, Riley 9
3) Vandenbark, Casey 10 4) Griffin, Samantha 10
12 Woodford County 'A' 11:07.01 2
1) Jarman, Adira 12 2) Smith, Jodie 9
3) Graf, Carly 12 4) Dake, Janet 10
13 Mercer County 'A' 11:24.51 2
1) Gray, Taylor 11 2) Harder, Bailey 10
3) Stinnett, Hailey 9 4) Mollett, Anna 11
14 South Warren 'A' 11:25.12 1
1) Haas, Caroline 9 2) Martin, Nicole 12
3) Draper, Chelby 10 4) Perkins, Paige 12
15 John Hardin 'A' 11:25.83 1
1) Kersey, Nina 11 2) Taylor, Tamia 9
3) Atkins, Allyson 11 4) Jackson, Sophia 10
16 Fairview 'A' 11:36.85 2
1) Rymer, Maddy 12 2) Burke, Lyndsey 10
3) Layne, Haley 11 4) Richard, Katie 10
17 Corbin 'A' 11:46.06 2
1) Hickman, Karlee 7 2) Helton, Reese 8
3) Martin, Hailey 9 4) Smallwood, Bridgette 12
18 Mercy Academy 'A' 11:49.55 2
1) Robinson, Mary 11 2) Just, Abbey 9
3) Leanhart, Sydney 9 4) Wicke, Abby 12
19 Simon Kenton 'A' 11:50.32 2
1) Hiles, Meredith 9 2) Lachmann, Mckenzie 9
3) Arlinghaus, Anja 8 4) Delisio, Sophia 7
20 duPont Manual 'B' 11:52.06 2
1) Seiler, Anna 2) Brenzel, Samantha 11
3) Cooper, Lauren 11 4) Victor, Gabrielle
21 Montgomery County 'A' 11:54.63 2
1) Eling, April 9 2) Forrest, Marissa 10
3) Johnson, Lacey 9 4) Taublee, Caitlin 12
22 Dixie Heights 'A' 11:55.89 1
1) Riddle, Jessica 8 2) Sager, Julia 9
3) Myfelt, Lauren 8 4) Williams, Hailey 10
23 Rockcastle County 'A' 11:56.05 2
1) Mercer, Sierra 9 2) Cain, Rachel 11
3) Prewitt, Lanna 9 4) Bullock, Taylor 9
24 Central 'A' 11:59.66 2
1) King, Kevonne 10 2) Butler, Breanna 10
3) Fakunle, Elizabeth 12 4) Crittenden, Tamia 10
25 Marshall County 'A' 11:59.68 2
1) Smith, Vanessa 10 2) Schutt, Valerie 10
3) Ford, Jade 10 4) Dolbee, Spring 7
-- Knox Central 'A' DNF 2
1) Brown, Rachel 10 2) Brooks, Caseylynn 10
3) Gibson, Madison 8 4) Elliott, Sabrina 12
Event 27 Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
Wildcat Meet: W 38-09.75 2003 Courtney Wood, Owen. Apollo
FieldhouseHS: F 44-08 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
2013 Winner: * 34-08 1/19/2013 Chanel Roberts, North Hardin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hudson, Halee 11 Scott County 34-02.75
FOUL 34-02.75 32-08.25
2 Talbott, Mikayla 10 Green County 34-00.25
34-00.25 FOUL 31-00
3 Witherspoon, Cortessa 11 North Hardin 33-09.25
31-08.75 33-01 33-09.25
4 Popovich, Lilli 11 Chr.Aca-Louv 33-02.25
32-03.50 33-02.25 33-01.50
5 Clemmons, Meghan 12 Madison Central 30-11.25
29-11.25 30-05.25 30-11.25
6 Brown, Montazia 12 Lafayette 30-10.50
28-05.75 30-10.50 29-01.50
7 Williams, Halima 11 Bryan Station 30-05.50
30-05.50 30-01.25 30-01.75
8 Scott, Shay 12 Fern Creek 30-00.75
29-04.75 29-08 30-00.75
9 Pettel, Paige 10 North Hardin 29-08.75
29-02.75 29-08.75 28-01.75
10 Leach, Deonsha 12 Fern Creek 29-07.75
29-07.75 27-06.75 27-09.75
11 Taylor, Brittany 10 Green County 29-05.00
28-01.50 29-05 28-09.75
12 Steiner, Crystal 12 Moore 28-02.00
22-04.25 27-04.50 28-02
13 Bretschneider, Audry 11 Daviess County 27-11.75
26-10.25 27-11.75 27-06.50
14 Pilcher, Kirsten 10 Franklin County 27-09.75
25-11 27-09.75 26-11.25
15 Hanna, Katelyn 10 Bullitt East 27-09.25
26-02.75 25-04.50 27-09.25
16 Hudson, Kadee 9 Scott County 27-07.50
FOUL FOUL 27-07.50
17 Cravens, Ashley 10 Mercy Academy 27-00.75
21-10.75 27-00.75 24-11.50
18 Hamilton, Anna 9 Hancock County 26-10.75
26-10.75 26-10.75 24-10
19 Welch, Christie 11 Louisville Ballard 26-05.75
26-01.25 24-03.25 26-05.75
20 Blackburn, Hannah 11 Dixie Heights 26-04.75
26-04.75 24-09.75 26-00.75
21 Edwards, Morgan 12 Marshall County 26-03.00
26-03 22-03 23-03.75
22 Tolbert, Satoya 10 Male 25-11.75
25-11.75 23-10 25-08.25
23 Gibbs, Chelsea 12 Corbin 25-10.50
24-05.25 25-10.50 25-06
24 Morgan, Destiny 10 Waggener 25-03.00
23-09.25 25-03 24-02.75
25 Jones, Katie 12 Williamsburg 25-02.00
24-03.25 23-04.50 25-02
26 Curry, Claire 9 Mercy Academy 25-01.50
25-01.50 23-06.75 24-03.50
27 Wilson, Brittany 9 Louisville Ballard 25-00.50
24-01.50 22-08 25-00.50
28 Romero, Hope 11 Oldham County 24-04.25
21-10.75 24-04.25 FOUL
29 Chenault, Destiny 9 Madison Central 24-04.00
23-06 24-04 23-04.75
30 Woodard, Sydney 11 Lexington Catholic 24-00.25
24-00.25 23-03 22-04
31 Hodgson, Caroline 11 Chr.Aca-Louv 23-10.25
22-10.75 23-10.25 22-09
32 Raski, Caroline 11 Madison Central 23-02.75
23-00.25 23-02.75 22-01
33 Goodwin, Spechelle 9 Central 23-00.00
23-00 20-07.75 FOUL
34 Smith, Christa 12 Williamsburg 22-10.50
20-09 22-10.50 22-04.50
35 Bard, Paulisnia 10 Waggener 22-06.25
22-06.25 21-10.25 21-08.25
36 Jackley, Lauren 9 Hancock County 22-00.00
21-01.25 1-03.25 22-00
37 Rogers, Kelsey 10 Hancock County 21-10.75
21-10.75 20-09.50 21-02.75
38 Miller, Daya 9 Waggener 21-06.75
FOUL 21-06.75 20-04.25
39 Jones, Makaila 9 Male 21-02.50
20-02.25 FOUL 21-02.50
40 Johnson, Leslie 12 Male 20-10.00
20-08 20-00 20-10
41 Thielen, Sara 11 Daviess County 20-07.75
20-07.75 20-07.75 FOUL
42 Tran, Ngoc 11 Mercy Academy 20-06.00
20-06 FOUL FOUL
43 Minnicks, Abby 9 South Warren 20-03.50
19-03.50 FOUL 20-03.50
44 Bailey, Kaitlyn 9 Dixie Heights 20-02.50
20-02.50 FOUL FOUL
45 Dennis, Justina 9 John Hardin 20-00.25
16-08.50 FOUL 20-00.25
46 Owens, Savannah 9 Simon Kenton 19-00.25
19-00.25 FOUL FOUL
47 McGehee, Jocelyn 9 Dixie Heights 18-05.75
18-05.75 FOUL FOUL
48 Nash, Johanna 10 Oldham County 16-01.00
16-01 FOUL FOUL
49 Rodriguez, Jessica 11 John Hardin 15-09.50
15-09.50 FOUL FOUL
50 Deburger, Emma 9 Oldham County 15-00.25
15-00.25 FOUL FOUL
Event 23 Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
Wildcat Meet: W 16-06 2013 Demondrea Starnes, Central
FieldhouseHS: F 19-01.25 2012 Kendell Williams, The Heat TC-GA
2013 Winner: * 16-06 1/19/2013 Demondrea Starnes, Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hensley, Katelynn 9 Rockcastle County 16-00.25
15-06 16-00.25 FOUL
2 Stewart, Maryssa 12 Madison Central 15-08.75
15-08.75 FOUL FOUL
3 Waller, Shaelyn 11 Male 15-08.50
FOUL 14-08.25 15-08.50
4 Graves, Raven 11 North Hardin 15-06.50
FOUL 15-06.50 14-08.50
5 Anthony, Sydnie 12 Bowling Green 15-04.75
FOUL 15-04.75 14-11.50
6 Curlin, Anna 12 Western Hills 15-03.00
14-00.75 13-09 15-03
7 Cook, Kassidy 11 Harrison County 15-00.75
12-07.25 14-11.50 15-00.75
8 Wiley, Kymberley 12 John Hardin 14-10.25
FOUL 14-10.25 14-04
9 Woods, Aaziyah 9 Central 14-09.25
14-09.25 14-06 13-08
10 Brutscher, Christa 11 Holy Cross-Lou 14-09.25
FOUL 14-09.25 FOUL
10 Mercer, Jennifer 9 Rockcastle County 14-09.25
FOUL 14-09.25 FOUL
12 Vaughn, Chimond 8 Male 14-07.75
14-07.75 14-06 FOUL
13 Johnson, Ke'Asia 10 Eastern 14-07.50
FOUL FOUL 14-07.50
14 Brown, Tk 11 Bullitt East 14-07.00
14-07 14-05.75 14-05.75
15 Eggers, Ashby 11 Holy Cross-Lou 14-06.50
14-04.50 14-03.50 14-06.50
16 Richard, Katie 10 Fairview 14-06.00
FOUL 14-06 14-00
17 O'Dea, Molly 10 Assumption 14-05.50
FOUL 13-10.75 14-05.50
18 Phillips, Lauren 11 Lexington Catholic 14-03.25
12-10.25 14-03.25 14-02.50
19 Bell, Destiny 10 Male 14-02.75
14-02.50 14-02.75 14-00.75
20 Kogut, Cameron 11 Oldham County 14-02.50
13-06 13-09.50 14-02.50
21 Lovelace, Grace 9 Louisville Ballard 14-02.00
FOUL 14-00 14-02
22 Hennis, Olivia 10 Mercy Academy 14-01.25
14-01.25 13-10.75 14-01.25
23 Goff, Sydney 11 Marshall County 13-11.00
13-11 13-03.75 13-03.25
24 Scilley, Marissa 8 Mason County 13-10.00
13-10 13-03.50 13-09.75
25 Althaver, Maranda 12 Dixie Heights 13-06.25
FOUL 13-06.25 FOUL
26 Allen, Alyssa 12 Rockcastle County 13-06.00
FOUL 13-06 13-05.50
27 Neltner, Lillie 10 Sacred Heart 13-05.75
12-11.50 13-05 13-05.75
28 Mikes, Mady 12 Daviess County 13-02.75
FOUL 13-02.75 FOUL
28 Just, Abbey 9 Mercy Academy 13-02.75
FOUL 13-02.75 FOUL
30 Fracois, Jaylyn 9 North Hardin 13-02.00
FOUL 12-03.25 13-02
31 Roberts, Rachel 12 Bryan Station 13-01.75
13-01.75 12-11 12-09.25
32 Owens, Daisha 9 North Hardin 13-00.25
FOUL 13-00.25 FOUL
33 Nicholas, Lexi 8 Hancock County 13-00.00
12-10.25 13-00 12-09.50
34 Underwood, Myah 11 Oldham County 12-11.50
12-06.75 12-03.25 12-11.50
35 Jennings, Katie 12 Dixie Heights 12-10.00
FOUL 12-10 12-07.50
36 Campbell, Brittany 12 Madison Central 12-10.00
FOUL 12-10 12-05
37 Block, Lauren 9 Holy Cross-Lou 12-09.50
FOUL FOUL 12-09.50
38 Martin, Ella 11 Madison Central 12-08.75
FOUL 12-08.75 12-03.25
39 Shirley, Natalie 11 Shawnee 12-05.75
12-00.50 FOUL 12-05.75
40 Bush, Brooke 9 South Warren 12-05.25
12-04.25 12-05.25 ND
41 Foster, Leah 10 John Hardin 12-04.75
12-01.25 12-04.75 FOUL
42 Beaver, Cami 12 Hancock County 12-02.25
ND 12-02.25 ND
43 Johnson, Macey 12 Hancock County 12-01.50
FOUL 12-01.50 ND
44 Crowder, Nekya 10 Bryan Station 12-01.00
ND ND 12-01
45 Damron, Macey 7 Williamsburg 12-00.50
12-00.50 ND ND
-- Nicholson, Amarah 11 Simon Kenton ND
ND ND ND
-- Bennett, Emily 9 South Warren ND
ND ND ND
-- Crawford, Jasmine 10 South Warren ND
ND ND ND
-- Ware, Skakeara 11 Shawnee FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- Hampton, Mia 9 Waggener FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Abbott, Lillie 7 Williamsburg FOUL
ND FOUL FOUL
-- Glenn, Quavana 11 Waggener FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- Kalie, Holman 10 Pulaski County FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- Gibson, Madison 8 Knox Central FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- Byrd, Jessica 12 Assumption FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jasper, Lindsey 11 Dixie Heights FOUL
ND ND FOUL
-- Brooks, Caseylynn 10 Knox Central FOUL
ND FOUL ND
-- Ford, Erin 11 Sacred Heart FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Crenshaw, Jermesha 11 Shawnee FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- Blake, Amelia 10 Assumption FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND
-- Bomaget, Bethany 9 Lafayette FOUL
ND ND FOUL
Event 21 Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Wildcat Meet: W 10-06 2003 Andrea Sabbatine, Scott Co.
FieldhouseHS: F 12-09 2010 Margo Tucker, East Indy TC-IN
2013 Winner: * 10-00 1/19/2013 Morgan McIntyre, Fairview
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mangold, Bridgette 12 Lexington Catholic 10-00.00*
2 Durbin, Hannah 12 Model 9-06.00 o + 1
2 Mcintyre, Morgan 12 Fairview 9-06.00 o + 1
4 Doss, Devan 12 Marshall County 9-00.00 o
5 Mangold, Camille 10 Lexington Catholic 9-00.00 xxo
6 Schuyler, Whitney 12 Oldham County 8-06.00 o
7 Parker, Delanie 12 Assumption 8-06.00 xo
8 Draper, Chelby 10 South Warren 8-00.00
9 Nevill, Mackenzi 11 Male 7-06.00 o + no
9 Cawthon, Samantha 11 Sacred Heart 7-06.00 o + no
11 Wilde, Jackie 11 South Warren 7-00.00 o
12 Elswick, Reanna 11 Jenkins 7-00.00 xo
13 Hines, Jadyn 8 Madison Central 6-06.00 o
14 Harrison, Courtney 12 Madison Central 6-06.00 xxo
15 Peete, Faith 9 North Hardin 6-00.00
-- Honaker, Allison 9 George Rogers Clark NH
-- Elliott, Sabrina 12 Knox Central NH
-- Cunningham, Annie 11 Western Hills NH
-- Stevens, Allie 11 Pulaski County NH
-- Gross, Marley 8 Madison Central NH
Event 4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Wildcat Meet: W 8.10 2009 Brandon Bagley, John Hardin
FieldhouseHS: F 7.69 2009 Wayne Davis II, SE Raleigh-NC
2013 Winner: * 8.42 1/19/2013 Bryce Meers, North Hardin
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fields, Jorden 12 Male * 8.20q 3
2 Johnson, Dante 12 North Hardin 8.49q 5
3 Meek, Terran 12 Louisville Ballard 8.52q 6
4 Ritter, Michael 12 St. Xavier (Lou) 8.62q 4
5 Rogers, Osha 12 Eastern 8.81q 1
6 Wiley, Paxton 11 North Hardin 8.85q 1
7 Murphy, Cameron 12 Western Hills 8.87q 2
8 Hibbs, Jalon 11 St. Xavier (Lou) 8.93q 3
9 Russell, Brent 12 Simon Kenton 9.04q 4
10 Stanek, Jackson 11 Dixie Heights 9.06 3
11 Hans, Zach 12 Holy Cross-Lou 9.14 5
12 Howard, Desmond 11 Bryan Station 9.18 2
13 Cleary, Blake 10 Bowling Green 9.39 6 9.384
14 Hudson, Jake 12 Pulaski County 9.39 3 9.387
15 Knutson, Levi 11 Madison Central 9.39 4 9.388
16 Burus, Colton 10 Harrison County 9.43 6
17 Slinker, Noah 11 Green County 9.50 2
18 Mcgoy, Walker 11 Dixie Heights 9.58 6
19 Broaddus, Jack 11 South Warren 9.62 4
20 Hinton, William 11 Madison Central 9.63 1 9.623
21 Nunnelley, Derek 11 Harrison County 9.63 4 9.630
22 Crowe, Trae 10 Owensboro 9.66 3
23 Berkemeyer, Drew 12 Bishop Brossart 9.81 3
24 Lawson, Nathan 11 Chr.Aca-Louv 10.03 1
25 Poff, Evan 12 South Warren 10.11 1 10.105
26 Ragland, Isaiah 11 Chr.Aca-Louv 10.11 6 10.106
27 Johnston, Justin 12 Mercer County 10.13 5
28 Johnson, Andrew 12 Corbin 10.16 5
29 Hardy, Drew 12 Lexington Catholic 10.17 4 10.162
30 Phillips, Noah 9 Lafayette 10.17 1 10.168
31 Hylander, Donovan 12 Mason County 10.23 5
32 Terry, Bailey 11 Hancock County 10.29 2
33 Diehl, John 11 Trinity -Louv 10.39 4
34 Prather, Josh 10 Simon Kenton 10.62 5
35 Payne, Miles 11 Dixie Heights 10.63 1
36 Bennett, Carson 11 Simon Kenton 10.64 3
37 Raque, Jack 11 St. Xavier (Lou) 10.74 6
38 Ballard, Cameron 9 Daviess County 10.79 3
39 Logan, Zack 10 South Warren 10.83 2
40 Bechard, Travis 10 Pulaski County 11.17 4
41 Sharp, Jeremy 10 Knox Central 11.19 3
42 Walker, KiShawn 10 Owensboro 11.21 2
43 Haynes, Cj 10 North Hardin 11.43 4
44 Christensen, Zack 12 Fairview 11.81 5
Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Wildcat Meet: W 6.80 2009 Justin Green, Male
FieldhouseHS: F 6.70 1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro
2013 Winner: * 6.92 1/19/2013 Jazz Hayes, Central
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gentry, Devin 10 Male 7.12q 11
2 Bush, William 12 Louisville Ballard 7.16q 5
3 Butler, Javonte 12 Lafayette 7.18q 3
4 Smith, TaiJon 11 St. Xavier (Lou) 7.20q 6
5 Washington, Tevin 12 Daviess County 7.21q 1
6 Tugbe, Augustine 9 Moore 7.26q 8
7 Johnson, Michael 11 Owensboro 7.28q 10 7.274
8 Jaggers, Evan 12 Green County 7.28q 4 7.279
9 Dewalt, Danny 12 Bowling Green 7.32q 4
10 King, Tee 12 Mason County 7.38 12
11 Moffitt, Devonta 12 Doss 7.40 11
12 Davis, Christian 11 Moore 7.44 6
13 Ratliffe, Malik 11 Waggener 7.45 5
14 Northington, Marque 12 Male 7.45 12
15 Garcia, Jeremy 12 John Hardin 7.46 1
16 Smith, Kyle 12 Trinity -Louv 7.46 10
16 Layfield, James 10 Eastern 7.46 7
18 Corral, Josh 12 Oldham County 7.46 6
19 Tompkins, Jacob 12 Mason County 7.47 7
19 Hines, Joe 12 Butler 7.47 3
21 Moore, Ben 12 South Warren 7.48 9
22 Mitchell, Cody 11 Lexington Catholic 7.50 10
23 Alstatt, Mason 10 Lafayette 7.53 8
24 Guidry, Malik 12 Lexington Catholic 7.54 9
25 Williams, Jeromy 12 Male 7.54 13
26 Parris, Keyshon 11 Doss 7.56 5
27 Gholson, Thomas 12 Pulaski County 7.59 5
28 Russell, Josh 11 St. Xavier (Lou) 7.59 1
28 Gant, Brock 10 South Warren 7.59 3
30 Gardner, Elijah 12 Doss 7.59 10
31 Haaff, Austin 12 Hancock County 7.60 2
32 Graves, Tavon 10 North Hardin 7.61 11
32 Stacy, Austin 10 Dixie Heights 7.61 1
34 Heard, Anthony 10 Central 7.62 10
35 Marlin, Martin 9 North Hardin 7.62 9
36 Jackson, Deandre 11 Eastern 7.63 3
37 Ryan, Jake 10 Holy Cross-Lou 7.63 11
38 Nyanga, Samuel 10 Oldham County 7.64 4
39 Nelson, Marquis 12 Waggener 7.64 12
40 Holman, Christian 10 Pulaski County 7.66 4
41 Jones, Ryan 11 Bryan Station 7.67 8
42 Johnson, Jamie 12 Central 7.68 2
43 Simmons, Trey 12 Dixie Heights 7.68 12
44 Camble, Isaiah 10 Butler 7.68 7
45 Collins, Isaiah 11 Louisville Ballard 7.68 7
46 Lunsford, Andric 11 John Hardin 7.69 9
47 Allen, Julius 11 South Warren 7.72 11
48 May, Austin 11 Western Hills 7.72 5
49 Flatt, Aaron 12 Pulaski County 7.73 1
50 Isaacs, Jp 12 Western Hills 7.73 2
51 Waddle, Taylor 12 Corbin 7.75 9
52 Botts, Aaron 12 Montgomery County 7.75 7
53 Barrett, Jahlil 10 Owensboro 7.78 8
54 Crier, Korrion 10 Madison Central 7.78 12
55 Hill, Jericho 11 Mason County 7.79 5
56 Caldwell, Chad 10 Bullitt East 7.80 6
57 Myers, Adam 10 Simon Kenton 7.81 13
58 Bennett, Taumani 11 Fern Creek 7.82 13
59 Powell, Dillon 10 Simon Kenton 7.82 10
60 Williams, Derek 12 Bryan Station 7.84 9
61 Lawson, Nathan 11 Chr.Aca-Louv 7.85 1
62 Mulberry, Ben 11 Simon Kenton 7.86 4
63 Coots, Nathan 11 Madison Central 7.86 2
64 Malone, Taje 12 Waggener 7.88 4
65 Carter, Drew 9 Corbin 7.91 2
66 Lindsey, Ramean 11 Owensboro 7.92 13
67 Yetts, Armonde 11 Fairview 7.92 8
68 Warner, Richard 10 Daviess County 7.93 3
69 Kozak, Ryan 12 North Oldham 7.95 12
70 McMurry, Jerrick 10 Moore 7.95 1
71 Stocking, Jonathan 12 Oldham County 7.95 8
72 Robinson, Frankie 10 Knox Central 7.96 1
73 Briggs, Kendall 10 Central 7.99 9
74 Morris, Eddie 10 Marshall County 7.99 13
75 Castillo, Ra'Montez 12 Iroquois 8.00 2
76 Reedy, Harrison 11 Corbin 8.01 13
77 Jones, Dakota 11 Collegiate 8.01 3
78 Tinsley, Ben 11 Western Hills 8.02 9
79 Reihl, Chris 12 St. Xavier (Lou) 8.03 7
80 Boozle, Devin 11 North Hardin 8.03 2
81 Ellis, Malcom 12 Madison Central 8.03 8
82 Murphy, Robert 12 Montgomery County 8.05 10
83 Miller, Drew 12 Bishop Brossart 8.06 2
84 Adams, Josh 12 Knox Central 8.06 7
85 Stapp, Dylan 11 Holy Cross-Lou 8.09 4
86 Frommeyer, Jacob 10 Bishop Brossart 8.11 7
87 Shackleford, Dalton 10 Williamsburg 8.13 6
88 Ragland, Isaiah 11 Chr.Aca-Louv 8.22 5
89 Reed, Drey 10 Marshall County 8.23 9
90 Moore, Josh 12 George Rogers Clark 8.32 12
91 Richardson, Alton 12 Daviess County 8.33 13
92 Johnson, Andrew 9 Knox Central 8.34 11
93 Mahan, Andrew 9 Williamsburg 8.35 10
94 Granger, Vincent 10 Louisville Ballard 8.37 6
95 Drake, Giraud 10 duPont Manual 8.39 11
96 See, Nathan 10 Bishop Brossart 8.68 3
97 Robertson, Shamar 10 George Rogers Clark 8.69 5
98 Morgan, Seth 9 John Hardin 8.75 4
99 Moore, Austin 10 Holy Cross-Lou 8.78 8
-- Ford, Kobe 10 Mercer County FS 6
Event 12 Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Wildcat Meet: W 4:13.40 2010 Ryan Eaton, Greenwood
FieldhouseHS: F 4:12.25 2010 Colby Alexander, Strongsvll-OH
2013 Winner: * 4:22.21 1/19/2013 Tre Kinnaird, Butler
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Mulloy, William 11 St. Xavier (Lou) 4:27.75 1
2 Muhammad, Kendall 11 Paul Dunbar 4:28.62 3
3 Spencer, John 12 Lafayette 4:32.49 1
4 Mudd, Max 12 St. Xavier (Lou) 4:33.06 1
5 Sandidge, Adam 12 Larue County 4:34.36 2
6 Mahmud, Malik 12 Paul Dunbar 4:37.18 1
7 Caldwell, Michael 12 Bishop Brossart 4:37.89 1
8 Baker, Brady 11 Cooper 4:38.98 1
9 Eckert, Nick 12 Trinity -Louv 4:39.43 1
10 Crump, Mason 12 Madison Central 4:41.32 1
11 Grecco, Cole 12 Garrard County 4:41.87 1
12 Joy, Caleb 10 Lafayette 4:41.97 1
13 Terkula, David 11 North Oldham 4:43.04 1
14 Robinson, Nick 12 Mason County 4:43.66 1
15 Wells, Holden 12 Eastern 4:43.78 1
16 Fields, Brennan 10 Madison Central 4:43.93 1
17 Johnson, Kyle 11 Bowling Green 4:45.51 1
18 Ireland, Andrew 12 Trinity -Louv 4:45.75 3
19 Sexton, Griffin 10 Madison Central 4:47.58 2
20 Gerlach, Nolan 11 Conner 4:49.09 2
21 Olige, Elijah 11 Paul Dunbar 4:51.55 3
22 Terrell, Marcus 12 North Hardin 4:52.17 1
23 Zimmerman, Adam 11 North Oldham 4:52.44 3
24 Kelter, Aaron 12 Cooper 4:52.74 2
25 Vandermosten, Jake 11 Cooper 4:53.80 2
26 Finney, Nick 12 Trinity -Louv 4:54.44 5
27 Laureano, Jack 11 Lexington Catholic 4:54.62 2
28 Henry, Cyrus 12 duPont Manual 4:55.18 2
29 Starling, Jonah 12 South Warren 4:58.05 2
30 Porter, Sam 12 Bowling Green 4:58.37 2
31 Faulkner, Garrett 11 Williamsburg 4:58.96 2
32 McKinley, Reed 12 duPont Manual 4:59.24 2
33 Perkins, Brennan 9 Pulaski County 4:59.96 3
34 Wells, Collin 10 Eastern 5:00.14 2
35 Beach, Sam 10 Eastern 5:00.27 3
36 Mccauley, Chase 12 Holy Cross-Lou 5:00.76 2
37 Weaver, Eddie 12 John Hardin 5:01.01 2
38 Hill, Thomas 9 Lafayette 5:01.80 4
39 Napier, Zach 12 Bullitt East 5:01.92 4
40 Allen, Ross 12 South Warren 5:02.05 2
41 Romero, Dylan 12 Oldham County 5:02.85 2
42 Ott, Kenneth 11 Male 5:04.55 2
43 McClarty, Alex 9 North Oldham 5:05.63 3
44 Montgomery, Michael 11 Bullitt East 5:06.15 3
45 Carter, Jack 10 Daviess County 5:06.61 3
46 Games, Edward 11 Bowling Green 5:07.49 3
47 Hack, Skylar 9 North Hardin 5:08.21 2
48 Jones, Tucker 12 Corbin 5:08.25 1
49 Zwygart, Zakry 11 Scott County 5:09.24 3
50 Rochet, Dre 12 Oldham County 5:09.58 3
51 Rhodes, John 11 Bryan Station 5:10.22 2
52 Wright, Trevor 11 Green County 5:11.64 3
53 Brown, Joseph 10 South Oldham 5:11.87 5
54 Glenn, Ethan 12 Owensboro 5:11.91 3
55 Wells, Elliot 9 Daviess County 5:12.21 5
56 Kotarski, Michael 10 John Hardin 5:13.08 5
57 Smith, Ronny 11 Bishop Brossart 5:14.24 3
58 McDonald, Kyle 10 Daviess County 5:15.08 5
59 Shelton, Hayden 10 Male 5:15.52 5
60 Randall, Marcell 10 John Hardin 5:15.78 5
61 Perry, Andrew 9 Dixie Heights 5:17.61 4
62 Cooper, Daniel 10 Butler 5:18.75 3
63 Boyd, Franklin 11 Conner 5:18.98 4
64 Nixon, Evan 12 duPont Manual 5:18.98 3
65 Waggener, Adam 11 Chr.Aca-Louv 5:19.06 3
66 Mcguire, Ryan 12 Montgomery County 5:21.38 4
67 Green, Warren 10 Owensboro 5:22.54 5
68 Kennedy, Warren 9 Moore 5:22.83 4
69 Mccauley, Tyler 11 Holy Cross-Lou 5:23.97 3
70 Woodford, Brevin 12 Male 5:24.65 4
71 Kirkland, Tanner 10 Mason County 5:25.85 4
72 Reed, Jackson 9 Marshall County 5:28.00 4
73 Hampshire, Ethan 11 Knox Central 5:28.14 4
74 Fritsch, Matt 12 Scott County 5:28.70 5
75 Osborne, Adam 9 South Oldham 5:28.88 4
76 Marsch, George 9 Hancock County 5:28.94 5
77 Cook, Josh 9 Simon Kenton 5:30.05 5
78 Hartig, Adam 10 Bishop Brossart 5:30.90 2
79 Reed, Joseph 9 Marshall County 5:33.42 3
80 Knight, Jonathan 11 Simon Kenton 5:33.49 3
81 Listerman, Jacob 12 Simon Kenton 5:34.30 5
82 Fong, Adrian 11 Fern Creek 5:34.31 5
83 Jackson, Connor 11 Montgomery County 5:34.59 4
84 Tran, Daominh 12 Bryan Station 5:34.90 4
85 Ross, Aj 11 Chr.Aca-Louv 5:38.45 2
86 Conti, James 11 Dixie Heights 5:38.91 4
87 Schadler, Austin 10 Hancock County 5:41.38 4
88 Basil, Tristan 12 Bryan Station 5:41.73 4
89 Wilson, Liam 9 South Warren 5:47.63 4
90 Hunter, Will 9 Collegiate 5:49.74 5
91 Hendrix, Jake 9 Collegiate 5:51.78 5
92 Zwygart, Tiler 8 Scott County 5:54.16 4
93 Martin, Connor 8 Knox Central 5:55.88 4
94 Achenjang, Niven 10 Knox Central 5:56.25 4
95 Wright, Evan 11 Holy Cross-Lou 5:57.44 3
96 Simmons, Devon 11 Dixie Heights 5:59.08 5
97 Hindi, Mohammed 11 Louisville Ballard 6:02.56 4
98 Foster, Jai 10 Fern Creek 6:03.90 5
99 Appelman, Garret 11 Mason County 6:04.29 4
100 Honeycutt, Reid 10 Oldham County 6:05.72 4
101 Morris, Randy 10 George Rogers Clark 6:09.37 4
102 White, Tyler 12 Williamsburg 6:16.58 5
103 Jiang, Ben 10 Owensboro 7:09.30 5
-- Hehir, David 10 Louisville Ballard FS 5
Event 4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Wildcat Meet: W 8.10 2009 Brandon Bagley, John Hardin
FieldhouseHS: F 7.69 2009 Wayne Davis II, SE Raleigh-NC
2013 Winner: * 8.42 1/19/2013 Bryce Meers, North Hardin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fields, Jorden 12 Male 8.21*
2 Johnson, Dante 12 North Hardin 8.29*
3 Meek, Terran 12 Louisville Ballard 8.48
4 Murphy, Cameron 12 Western Hills 8.54
5 Ritter, Michael 12 St. Xavier (Lou) 8.63
6 Russell, Brent 12 Simon Kenton 8.83
7 Rogers, Osha 12 Eastern 8.85
8 Hibbs, Jalon 11 St. Xavier (Lou) 9.01
-- Wiley, Paxton 11 North Hardin FS
Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Wildcat Meet: W 6.80 2009 Justin Green, Male
FieldhouseHS: F 6.70 1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro
2013 Winner: * 6.92 1/19/2013 Jazz Hayes, Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bush, William 12 Louisville Ballard 6.93
2 Gentry, Devin 10 Male 6.98
3 Washington, Tevin 12 Daviess County 7.10
4 Butler, Javonte 12 Lafayette 7.13
5 Jaggers, Evan 12 Green County 7.21
6 Johnson, Michael 11 Owensboro 7.22
7 Tugbe, Augustine 9 Moore 7.26
8 Smith, TaiJon 11 St. Xavier (Lou) 7.28
9 Dewalt, Danny 12 Bowling Green 7.30
Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Wildcat Meet: W 49.21 2013 Jazz Hayes, Central
FieldhouseHS: F 46.94 2003 Reggie Witherspoon, New Horizon-GA
2013 Winner: * 49.21 1/19/2013 Jazz Hayes, Central
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hyden, Austin 12 Pulaski County 51.86 2
2 Corral, Josh 12 Oldham County 52.06 1
3 Moore, Ben 12 South Warren 52.49 1
4 Tompkins, Jacob 12 Mason County 52.60 3
5 Cloyd, Conner 12 Chr.Aca-Louv 52.90 1
6 Meek, Terran 12 Louisville Ballard 53.30 3
7 Baker, Rhyan 12 Louisville Ballard 53.56 2
8 Douglas, Bradley 12 Daviess County 53.75 2
9 Murphy, Cameron 12 Western Hills 54.03 3
10 Francis, Phillip 12 Central 54.29 2
11 Gardner, Elijah 12 Doss 54.44 9
12 Boaz, Seth 10 Oldham County 54.55 4
13 Gant, Brock 10 South Warren 54.58 2
14 Taylor, Thomas 12 John Hardin 54.89 3
15 Haaff, Austin 12 Hancock County 55.08 6
16 Diemer, Nathan 12 North Oldham 55.42 3
17 Brieske, Chase 11 Lexington Catholic 55.62 11
18 Loos, Chris 11 Bishop Brossart 55.71 5
19 Willard, Sam 10 St. Xavier (Lou) 55.85 5
19 Jones, Ryan 11 Bryan Station 55.85 4
21 Hans, Zach 12 Holy Cross-Lou 56.08 7
22 Sears, Logan 11 Moore 56.21 4
23 Butler, Joe 10 St. Xavier (Lou) 56.21 1
24 Walters, Darius 12 North Hardin 56.31 7
25 Johnson, Donald 11 Central 56.33 3
26 Graus, Andrew 12 Bishop Brossart 56.47 5
27 Curtis, Allen 11 Lexington Catholic 56.50 5
28 Hall, Melvin 12 Male 56.61 4
29 Simpson, Dustin 10 Corbin 56.68 5
30 Stanek, Jackson 11 Dixie Heights 56.90 13
31 Brooking, Aaron 9 South Oldham 57.04 5
32 Sanford, Jared 11 South Oldham 57.13 5
33 Reedy, William 11 Corbin 57.16 4
34 Diehl, John 11 Trinity -Louv 57.40 7
35 Hailey, Jajuan 12 Central 57.80 9
36 Afable, Juan 11 duPont Manual 57.96 6
37 Sanders, Austin 11 Trinity -Louv 58.05 11
38 Thomas, Jordan 9 Lafayette 58.10 11
39 Lega, Tyler 12 Oldham County 58.14 4
40 Ryan, Jake 10 Holy Cross-Lou 58.28 8
41 Hall, Devon 9 Moore 58.37 6
42 Brown, Brandon 10 Dixie Heights 58.39 12
43 Willett, Brent 12 Daviess County 58.54 12
44 Pena, Raul 11 Scott County 58.58 6
45 May, Austin 11 Western Hills 58.58 4
46 Hinton, William 11 Madison Central 58.78 9
47 Vogel, Daniel 11 Bishop Brossart 58.81 5
48 New, Jake 9 Pulaski County 58.81 13
49 Spratt, Billy 12 Male 59.00 6
50 Otter, Logan 9 North Oldham 59.01 7
51 Reihl, Chris 12 St. Xavier (Lou) 59.30 8
52 Pasley, Jeremiah 9 Male 59.33 11
53 Camble, Isaiah 10 Butler 59.51 7
54 Reyes-Perez, Irving 11 Western Hills 59.61 6
55 Piernas, Eric 11 John Hardin 59.62 10
56 Sullivan, P. 10 Trinity -Louv 59.65 10
57 Drexler, Duwayne 12 John Hardin 59.87 11
58 Parker, Jack 11 Collegiate 1:00.06 13
59 Skeen, Blaine 12 Marshall County 1:00.07 12
59 Watts, Malik 10 Waggener 1:00.07 14
61 Knutson, Levi 11 Madison Central 1:00.11 11
62 Lesmeister, Eric 12 Chr.Aca-Louv 1:00.30 4
63 Goodwin, Derek 11 Moore 1:00.44 7
64 Schroader, Cody 11 Hancock County 1:00.61 2
65 Gardner, Gekove 10 Owensboro 1:00.71 12
65 Williams, Derek 12 Bryan Station 1:00.71 14
67 Dunlap, Tristan 10 Louisville Ballard 1:00.80 10
68 Jones, Dakota 11 Collegiate 1:01.06 7
69 Hylander, Donovan 12 Mason County 1:01.35 8
70 Stephenson, Drew 9 South Warren 1:01.35 9
71 Phillips, Noah 9 Lafayette 1:01.55 12
72 David, Michael 9 Shawnee 1:01.65 12
72 Joyner, Jamison 10 Iroquois 1:01.65 14
74 Giles, Ryan 12 Simon Kenton 1:01.79 8
75 Gerlach, Nolan 11 Conner 1:01.81 7
76 Kennedy, Josh 10 Conner 1:01.82 7
77 Mundy, Malik 9 Owensboro 1:02.10 11
78 Ridings, Connor 10 Madison Central 1:02.51 10
79 Buchanon, John 11 Mason County 1:02.90 8
80 Yeung, Simon 11 Fern Creek 1:02.96 10
81 Reed, Joseph 9 Marshall County 1:03.17 13
82 Christensen, Zack 12 Fairview 1:03.36 8
83 Hamlet, Tieler 10 Marshall County 1:03.39 11
84 Smith, Ryan 11 Fern Creek 1:04.10 12
85 Baker, Ruben 10 North Hardin 1:04.35 10
86 Clement, Tj 11 Simon Kenton 1:04.59 10
87 Lee, Aaron 9 Daviess County 1:04.65 10
88 Pfaller, Jake 9 Dixie Heights 1:04.98 9
89 Fritsch, Matt 12 Scott County 1:05.25 13
90 Hirohama, Keita 9 Lafayette 1:06.80 13
91 Suratt, Riley 9 Green County 1:07.39 13
92 Bell, Jenson 11 Shawnee 1:10.08 13
93 musselman, Justin 12 North Hardin 1:10.53 11
94 Mize, Jessie 10 Knox Central 1:13.63 9
95 Adams, Justin 12 Knox Central 1:14.97 8
96 Rodgers, Nigel 11 Fern Creek 1:15.87 12
Event 10 Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Wildcat Meet: W 1:56.56 2009 Joe Mallek, Oldham Co.
FieldhouseHS: F 1:51.08 2007 Chris Bilbrew, Smiths Statn-AL
2013 Winner: * 1:58.67 1/19/2013 Thomas Cave, St. Xavier
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Terrell, Marcus 12 North Hardin 2:02.10 1
2 Ireland, Andrew 12 Trinity -Louv 2:02.59 1
3 Wells, Holden 12 Eastern 2:03.98 1
4 Cecil, James 12 Daviess County 2:05.15 2
5 Eckert, Nick 12 Trinity -Louv 2:05.20 1
6 Hoffman, Ben 12 Oldham County 2:05.28 2
7 Gardiner, David 12 North Oldham 2:05.38 1
8 Hall, Trajon 10 Bowling Green 2:05.97 2
9 Edmunds, Jake 11 South Warren 2:06.25 1
10 Thomas, Matthew 10 St. Xavier (Lou) 2:06.67 6
11 George, Eli 11 St. Xavier (Lou) 2:06.99 2
12 Kleine-kracht, Ben 11 St. Xavier (Lou) 2:07.18 2
13 Tyler, Dean 12 Mercer County 2:07.42 2
14 Finney, Nick 12 Trinity -Louv 2:07.64 1
15 Caldwell, Michael 12 Bishop Brossart 2:07.98 1
16 Crump, Mason 12 Madison Central 2:08.40 3
17 Sandidge, Adam 12 Larue County 2:08.55 2
18 Goldson, Jimmy 12 Pulaski County 2:09.05 1
19 Morgan, Andrew 12 North Hardin 2:09.48 3
20 Snider, Austin 12 duPont Manual 2:09.78 2
21 Kilgore, Mitchell 12 Lafayette 2:10.49 1
22 Bowen, Devin 11 Eastern 2:11.36 2
23 Klain, Tyler 11 Male 2:11.69 2
24 Gardiner, Luke 10 North Oldham 2:12.07 4
25 Robinson, Alex 12 Mason County 2:12.23 2
26 Schrecker, Michael 20 Butler 2:12.50 2
27 Allen, Ross 12 South Warren 2:12.56 3
28 Carter, Robert 10 Eastern 2:12.61 4
29 Laureano, Jack 11 Lexington Catholic 2:12.90 4
30 Goller, Mark 11 Bishop Brossart 2:13.28 2
31 Montgomery, Michael 11 Bullitt East 2:13.44 2
32 George, Ethan 11 John Hardin 2:13.62 4
33 Terkula, David 11 North Oldham 2:13.63 1
34 Napier, Zach 12 Bullitt East 2:13.76 4
35 Wilson, Kristoffe 12 Male 2:13.82 3
36 Mason, Spencer 11 Dixie Heights 2:14.54 2
37 McClelland, Zan 10 Daviess County 2:14.96 3
38 Carnine, Jacob 11 Marshall County 2:14.98 3
39 Burkhead, Lex 10 Mercer County 2:15.38 4
40 Althaver, Austin 12 Dixie Heights 2:15.52 3
41 Ellington, Clayton 10 duPont Manual 2:15.65 3
42 Weaver, Eddie 12 John Hardin 2:15.75 2
43 Gibbs, Andrew 12 South Warren 2:15.94 4
44 Jones, Tucker 12 Corbin 2:15.98 2
45 Zwygart, Zakry 11 Scott County 2:16.34 3
46 Graham, Matthew 12 Scott County 2:16.41 3
47 Capps, Benjamin 10 Daviess County 2:16.54 4
48 Phillips, Kamon 12 Male 2:17.16 3
49 Cruz, Darren 12 John Hardin 2:17.33 3
50 Drury, Michael 9 Oldham County 2:17.55 5
51 Gerlach, Nolan 11 Conner 2:18.98 3
52 Owens, Harrison 9 Bryan Station 2:19.15 3
53 Mccauley, Chase 12 Holy Cross-Lou 2:19.52 4
54 Beyer, Ethan 10 Marshall County 2:19.86 5
55 Donnelly, Joe 11 Bishop Brossart 2:20.73 2
56 Marsch, George 9 Hancock County 2:21.69 6
57 Mwambayi, Joel 11 Bryan Station 2:22.21 6
58 Sanchez, Eric 10 Bullitt East 2:22.27 5
59 Sowell, Dionta 10 Central 2:23.09 5
60 Centers, Zach 9 Montgomery County 2:23.12 4
61 Boyd, Franklin 11 Conner 2:23.20 4
62 Cobb, Evan 11 Louisville Ballard 2:25.64 5
63 Edwards, Chase 9 Mercer County 2:25.82 6
64 Newman, Wes 11 Madison Central 2:26.40 5
65 Caba, Chris 12 Mason County 2:27.39 4
66 Lomio, Michael 11 Knox Central 2:27.40 6
67 Fitzgerald, Keaton 11 Owensboro 2:27.68 6
68 Curry, Alex 11 Chr.Aca-Louv 2:28.03 5
69 Lowe, Dylan 11 Knox Central 2:30.84 5
70 Abell, Jordan 11 Green County 2:31.10 5
71 Byrd, Dorian 11 Bryan Station 2:31.41 6
72 Mccauley, Tyler 11 Holy Cross-Lou 2:31.43 4
73 Cooper, Daniel 10 Butler 2:32.64 3
74 Morris, Jaquar 9 Central 2:35.22 6
75 Zwygart, Tiler 8 Scott County 2:36.29 5
76 Bommarritl, Austin 9 Moore 2:37.23 6
77 Ingram, John 10 Green County 2:37.89 6
78 Alexander, Davay 9 Simon Kenton 2:38.23 6
79 Wright, Evan 11 Holy Cross-Lou 2:38.80 4
80 Gunter, Drake 10 Owensboro 2:38.85 6
81 Ellis, Tristan 9 Central 2:39.23 5
82 Lichtefeld, Tim 11 Moore 2:39.44 5
83 Sutherland, Ethan 11 Oldham County 2:39.53 5
84 Kennedy, Josh 10 Conner 2:40.06 4
85 Sullivan, Brendan 9 Chr.Aca-Louv 2:41.34 5
86 White, Tyler 12 Williamsburg 2:46.51 6
87 Moore, Mitchell 9 Dixie Heights 2:47.40 6
88 Anderson, Josh 7 Williamsburg 2:48.78 5
89 Jones, Cody 10 Knox Central 2:50.57 6
90 Jalando-On, Jann 11 Fern Creek 2:52.16 6
91 Royal, Coleman 11 Owensboro 2:59.12 6
Event 6 Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Wildcat Meet: W 22.03 2009 Ben Mason, Lafayette
FieldhouseHS: F 21.38 2011 Torri Tillman, Suwanee-GA
2013 Winner: * 22.98 1/19/2013 Phillip Francis, Central
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Bush, William 12 Louisville Ballard 22.24* 1
2 Washington, Tevin 12 Daviess County 22.99 2
3 Moffitt, Devonta 12 Doss 23.12 2
4 Smith, TaiJon 11 St. Xavier (Lou) 23.28 1
5 Butler, Javonte 12 Lafayette 23.34 3
6 Johnson, Dante 12 North Hardin 23.54 2
7 Cawood, Michael 12 Trinity -Louv 23.55 3
8 Hines, Joe 12 Butler 23.72 1
9 Alstatt, Mason 10 Lafayette 23.79 5 23.785
10 Layfield, James 10 Eastern 23.79 14 23.787
11 Johnson, Michael 11 Owensboro 23.80 6
12 Smith, Kyle 12 Trinity -Louv 23.93 3
13 Haynes, Avery 12 Male 23.95 4
14 Tugbe, Augustine 9 Moore 23.98 1
15 Gilcrease, Aaron 11 Trinity -Louv 24.03 5
16 Isaacs, Jp 12 Western Hills 24.05 3
17 Nyanga, Samuel 10 Oldham County 24.11 17
18 Jones, Jaylin 12 Mason County 24.24 13
19 Parris, Keyshon 11 Doss 24.33 5
20 Jones, Ryan 11 Bryan Station 24.35 2
21 Bivins, Tyler 12 Eastern 24.39 5
22 Stacy, Austin 10 Dixie Heights 24.40 15
23 Crowe, Trae 10 Owensboro 24.45 14
24 Miller, Keenan 9 Madison Central 24.46 17
25 Winkler, Logan 11 Simon Kenton 24.48 14
26 Cleveland, Korie 9 John Hardin 24.49 6
27 O'Bryant, Jonathan 11 North Hardin 24.54 6
28 Miller, Cedric 12 St. Xavier (Lou) 24.54 4
29 Bell, Jenson 11 Shawnee 24.55 18
30 Waddle, Taylor 12 Corbin 24.56 2
31 Jackson, Deandre 11 Eastern 24.61 7
32 Davis, Christian 11 Moore 24.67 15
33 Armstrong, Clavo 10 Central 24.77 4
34 Baker, Rhyan 12 Louisville Ballard 24.87 11
35 Griffin, Arterou 12 Waggener 24.94 6
36 Roepke, Erik 10 South Warren 24.95 7
37 Flatt, Aaron 12 Pulaski County 24.95 5
38 Huguely, Jabari 9 Madison Central 24.96 16
39 Botts, Aaron 12 Montgomery County 25.02 4
40 Marlin, Martin 9 North Hardin 25.03 8
41 Hill, Jericho 11 Mason County 25.06 9
42 Pena, Raul 11 Scott County 25.14 11
43 Coots, Nathan 11 Madison Central 25.15 8
44 Reedy, William 11 Corbin 25.25 16
45 Morris, Eddie 10 Marshall County 25.26 11
46 Mulberry, Ben 11 Simon Kenton 25.28 7
47 Camble, Isaiah 10 Butler 25.36 6
48 Wikerson, Tyrone 11 Male 25.39 12
49 Terrell, Jaquaz 10 Central 25.39 10
50 Offutt, Malcolm 11 Bowling Green 25.40 10
51 Green, Corrion 11 Male 25.40 3
52 Bennett, Taumani 11 Fern Creek 25.41 19
53 Stocking, Jonathan 12 Oldham County 25.46 12
54 Schroader, Cody 11 Hancock County 25.51 8
55 Myers, Adam 10 Simon Kenton 25.52 7
56 Robinson, Frankie 10 Knox Central 25.53 9
57 Castillo, Ra'Montez 12 Iroquois 25.72 7
58 Reyes-Perez, Irving 11 Western Hills 25.75 1
59 Guichardo, Jay 11 John Hardin 25.76 19
60 Hutchins, Demontez 11 Moore 25.76 17
61 Miller, Drew 12 Bishop Brossart 25.81 9
62 Lindsey, Ramean 11 Owensboro 25.82 15
63 Diemer, Nathan 12 North Oldham 25.90 9
64 Fields, Peter 11 Dixie Heights 26.01 15
65 Conwell, Jaylon 9 Pulaski County 26.05 17
66 Miller, Josh 11 John Hardin 26.07 15
67 Hurrigan, Kristian 11 Waggener 26.12 10
68 Adams, Josh 12 Knox Central 26.19 7
69 Williams, Derek 12 Bryan Station 26.20 18
70 Morgan, Jesse 11 Mason County 26.23 16
71 Murphy, Robert 12 Montgomery County 26.23 12
72 Wright, John 11 Holy Cross-Lou 26.26 10
73 Yetts, Armonde 11 Fairview 26.27 8
74 Amos, Ashton 9 South Warren 26.28 14
75 Roberts, Gabe 12 Bishop Brossart 26.34 17
76 Grogan, Tom 9 Oldham County 26.40 19
77 Pirraglia, August 9 Louisville Ballard 26.52 15
78 Reed, Drey 10 Marshall County 26.62 12
79 David, Michael 9 Shawnee 26.62 18
80 Thompson, Tyler 12 North Oldham 26.64 14
81 Livingston, Dalton 10 South Warren 26.68 17
82 Hale, Brayden 10 Butler 26.78 12
83 Richardson, Alton 12 Daviess County 26.99 18
84 Ballard, Cameron 9 Daviess County 27.08 19
85 Mahan, Andrew 9 Williamsburg 27.19 13
86 Shackleford, Dalton 10 Williamsburg 27.23 12
87 Johnson, Andrew 9 Knox Central 27.42 11
88 Perry, Romeo 12 Waggener 27.43 19
89 Goldhahn, Taylor 12 George Rogers Clark 27.82 13
90 Drake, Giraud 10 duPont Manual 28.08 14
91 Kennedy, Josh 10 Conner 28.10 13
92 See, Nathan 10 Bishop Brossart 28.61 18
93 Moore, Austin 10 Holy Cross-Lou 28.76 13
94 Robles, Raymond 11 Fern Creek 30.57 18
Event 14 Men 2 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Wildcat Meet: W 9:11.10 2006 Michael Eaton, Greenwood
FieldhouseHS: F 8:59.39 2013 Brock Baker, Unatt. -TN
2013 Winner: * 9:28.21 1/19/2013 Connor Sheryak, St. Xavier
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Striegel, Chris 12 St. Xavier (Lou) 9:33.08 1
2 Southard, Daniel 12 Daviess County 9:44.23 1
3 Taylor, Jonathan 12 Portland Christian 9:45.82 1
4 Dowdy, Tanner 10 South Oldham 9:46.47 1
5 Dowdy, Cole 10 South Oldham 9:48.82 1
6 Hayden, Spencer 10 St. Xavier (Lou) 9:56.80 1
7 Rupp, Robert 11 North Hardin 9:59.14 1
8 Blevins, Mason 12 Pulaski County 10:00.61 1
9 Waltman, Nicholas 12 Sayre 10:02.15 1
10 Metzger, Ben 12 St. Xavier (Lou) 10:08.04 1
11 Fryman, Trenton 10 North Oldham 10:08.19 1
12 Stewart, Zachary 11 Cooper 10:12.68 1
13 Fields, Brennan 10 Madison Central 10:13.35 1
14 Minogue, Jack 12 St. Xavier (Lou) 10:15.37 1
15 Lang, Evan 11 Trinity -Louv 10:16.57 1
16 Murphy, Kadesh 12 Lafayette 10:25.94 3
17 Grecco, Cole 12 Garrard County 10:29.33 1
18 Peterson, Ben 12 Bowling Green 10:30.31 1
19 Starling, Jonah 12 South Warren 10:36.64 1
20 Murphy, Zach 12 Lafayette 10:36.97 2
21 Shelton, Isaac 10 Bullitt East 10:38.51 1
22 Greenhalgh, Connor 11 Cooper 10:38.75 1
23 Little, Devon 12 Trinity -Louv 10:38.93 1
24 Dobbs, Tyler 10 Daviess County 10:39.52 2
25 Sexton, Griffin 10 Madison Central 10:44.31 2
26 Brookshire, Grayson 12 George Rogers Clark 10:47.71 1
27 Nuguse, Yared 9 duPont Manual 10:49.67 3
28 Tinal, Hayden 10 South Oldham 10:52.71 2
29 Loos, Chris 11 Bishop Brossart 10:55.52 1
30 Faulkner, Garrett 11 Williamsburg 10:56.09 1
31 Carr, Zach 11 North Hardin 11:00.63 2
32 Millay, Donta 8 Owensboro 11:05.25 2
33 Hounshell, Conner 10 Oldham County 11:05.50 3
34 Young, Kyle 11 Fern Creek 11:12.27 2
35 Powell, Owen 11 Simon Kenton 11:12.48 2
36 Roberts, Jacob 12 Daviess County 11:13.88 2
37 Russell, Stephen 11 Cooper 11:16.50 2
38 Beach, Sam 10 Eastern 11:19.64 1
39 West, Dylan 11 Male 11:20.75 2
40 Adams, Chris 10 duPont Manual 11:21.87 2
41 Rivera, Giovani 10 North Hardin 11:25.43 2
42 Montgomery, Shaun 10 Oldham County 11:27.59 2
43 Schuler, Nick 11 Bishop Brossart 11:28.51 2
44 Kay-Anthony, Aaron 10 North Oldham 11:29.28 2
45 Hendrix, Hank 10 Collegiate 11:31.52 3
46 Kotarski, Michael 10 John Hardin 11:34.05 2
47 Milburn, Greg 11 Eastern 11:35.60 1
48 Smith, Sam 9 Pulaski County 11:36.26 2
49 Richardson, Jefferson 10 Eastern 11:39.70 2
50 Kidwell, Austin 12 Simon Kenton 11:42.14 2
51 Klocke, Ross 11 Bishop Brossart 11:48.90 2
52 Mcguire, Ryan 12 Montgomery County 11:50.71 2
53 Sowell, Vince 11 Fern Creek 11:54.71 3
54 Haden, Trey 9 Lexington Catholic 11:59.61 3
55 Kirkland, Tanner 10 Mason County 12:06.03 2
56 Avignone, Paul 8 John Hardin 12:09.29 3
57 Gonzalez, David 11 duPont Manual 12:12.98 3
58 Gillette, Will 10 North Oldham 12:15.20 3
59 Perkins, Drake 9 South Warren 12:21.19 3
60 Ford, Timothy 10 South Warren 12:25.95 2
61 Jackson, Connor 11 Montgomery County 12:26.24 3
62 Sponel, Jonathan 12 Male 12:28.64 3
63 Tran, Daonanh 8 Bryan Station 12:32.77 3
64 Williams, Matt 11 Knox Central 12:34.25 3
65 Amirieh, Meshear 11 Fern Creek 12:44.96 3
66 Kennedy, Warren 9 Moore 12:51.71 3
67 Waltman, Sam 10 Sayre 12:57.14 3
68 Fugate, Jesse 11 Knox Central 13:01.15 3
69 Macias, Miguel 9 Bryan Station 13:02.80 3
70 Schadler, Austin 10 Hancock County 13:10.91 2
71 Parker, Logan 9 Oldham County 14:12.57 3
72 Walters, Zach 8 Mason County 14:31.99 3
Event 16 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Wildcat Meet: W 3:28.44 2013 North Hardin, North Hardin
B Meers, D Johnson, K Oxendine, K Dyer
FieldhouseHS: F 3:13.32 2003 New Horizon-GA
2013 Winner: * 3:28.44 1/19/2013 North Hardin, North Hardin
B Meers, D Johnson, K Oxendine, K Dyer
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Trinity (Louisville) 'A' 3:36.16 2
1) Smith, Kyle 12 2) Gilcrease, Aaron 11
3) Martinette, Patrick 12 4) Cawood, Michael 12
2 Central 'A' 3:38.15 2
1) Hailey, Jajuan 12 2) Johnson, Donald 11
3) Armstrong, Clavo 10 4) Francis, Phillip 12
3 Mason County 'A' 3:39.06 2
1) Robinson, Nick 12 2) Fearis, Carson 12
3) Jones, Jaylin 12 4) Tompkins, Jacob 12
4 North Hardin 'A' 3:39.73 1
1) Walters, Darius 12 2) Johnson, Dante 12
3) O'Bryant, Jonathan 11 4) Terrell, Marcus 12
5 Louisville Ballard 'A' 3:40.06 1
1) Dunlap, Tristan 10 2) Meek, Terran 12
3) Baker, Rhyan 12 4) Bush, William 12
6 Oldham County 'A' 3:40.35 3
1) Boaz, Seth 10 2) Nyanga, Samuel 10
3) Grogan, Tom 9 4) Corral, Josh 12
7 St. Xavier (Lou) 'A' 3:41.31 1
1) Miller, Cedric 12 2) George, Eli 11
3) Butler, Joe 10 4) Russell, Josh 11
8 Dixie Heights 'A' 3:42.20 3
1) Howard, Blake 11 2) Stanek, Jackson 11
3) Althaver, Austin 12 4) Payne, Miles 11
9 North Oldham 'A' 3:43.03 2
1) Gardiner, David 12 2) Gardiner, Luke 10
3) McClarty, Alex 9 4) Terkula, David 11
10 John Hardin 'A' 3:43.23 2
1) Taylor, Thomas 12 2) Smith, Devonte 11
3) Garcia, Jeremy 12 4) Cleveland, Korie 9
11 Male 'A' 3:44.05 1
1) Slocum, Ramone 10 2) Hall, Melvin 12
3) Cuff, Kamron 10 4) Gentry, Devin 10
12 Daviess County 'A' 3:45.15 2
1) Washington, Tevin 12 2) Douglas, Bradley 12
3) Willett, Brent 12 4) Warner, Richard 10
13 South Warren 'A' 3:46.36 3
1) Gant, Brock 10 2) Poff, Evan 12
3) Logan, Zack 10 4) Roepke, Erik 10
14 Bishop Brossart 'A' 3:51.67 3
1) Vogel, Daniel 11 2) Smith, Ronny 11
3) Donnelly, Joe 11 4) Graus, Andrew 12
15 Bullitt East 'A' 3:51.96 4
1) Montgomery, Michael 11 2) Napier, Zach 12
3) Sanchez, Eric 10 4) Shelton, Isaac 10
16 Owensboro 'A' 3:54.53 3
1) Barrett, Jahlil 10 2) Gardner, Gekove 10
3) Dillard, Cj 12 4) Crowe, Trae 10
17 Moore 'A' 3:55.32 4
1) Hall, Devon 9 2) Bommarritl, Austin 9
3) Goodwin, Derek 11 4) Sears, Logan 11
18 Western Hills 'A' 3:59.45 3
1) May, Austin 11 2) Raymond, Nick 11
3) Tinsley, Ben 11 4) Murphy, Cameron 12
19 Simon Kenton 'A' 4:01.92 2
1) Russell, Brent 12 2) Powell, Dillon 10
3) Book, Jacob 9 4) Giles, Ryan 12
20 Lafayette 'A' 4:02.18 3
1) Butler, Javonte 12 2) Thomas, Jordan 9
3) Lizer, Travis 9 4) Alstatt, Mason 10
21 Waggener 'A' 4:02.41 4
1) Griffin, Arterou 12 2) Partee, Aaron 11
3) Hurrigan, Kristian 11 4) Ratliffe, Malik 11
22 Hancock County 'A' 4:02.76 4
1) Haaff, Austin 12 2) Edge, Corey 12
3) Marsch, George 9 4) Schroader, Cody 11
23 Marshall County 'A' 4:02.78 2
1) Hamlet, Tieler 10 2) Reed, Jackson 9
3) Reed, Drey 10 4) Morris, Eddie 10
24 Central 'B' 4:06.38 3
1) Briggs, Kendall 10 2) Terrell, Jaquaz 10
3) Johnson, Jamie 12 4) Heard, Anthony 10
25 Fern Creek 'A' 4:17.92 4
1) Bennett, Taumani 11 2) Yeung, Simon 11
3) Smith, Ryan 11 4) Rodgers, Nigel 11
26 Williamsburg 'A' 4:29.43 4
1) Mahan, Andrew 9 2) Anderson, Josh 7
3) Shackleford, Dalton 10 4) Faulkner, Garrett 11
27 Knox Central 'A' 4:33.93 4
1) Hobbs, Devin 10 2) Grubb, Jordan 10
3) Jones, Cody 10 4) Lowe, Dylan 11
Event 18 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Wildcat Meet: W 8:09.83 2013 Butler, Butler
A Eaton, B Sherrard, A McCauley, P Gregory
FieldhouseHS: F 7:48.77 2007 Smiths Station-AL
2013 Winner: * 8:09.83 1/19/2013 Butler, Butler
A Eaton, B Sherrard, A McCauley, P Gregory
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 St. Xavier (Lou) 'A' 8:31.19 1
1) Mulloy, William 11 2) Thomas, Matthew 10
3) Farber, Ben 11 4) Burch, Jeremy 12
2 Lafayette 'A' 8:37.73 1
1) Spencer, John 12 2) Murphy, Kadesh 12
3) Joy, Caleb 10 4) Kilgore, Mitchell 12
3 Pulaski County 'A' 8:37.79 1
1) Blevins, Mason 12 2) Hyden, Austin 12
3) Crawford, Matthew 11 4) Stevens, Morgan 12
4 duPont Manual 'A' 8:50.01 1
1) Henry, Cyrus 12 2) McKinley, Reed 12
3) Ellington, Clayton 10 4) Snider, Austin 12
5 Daviess County 'A' 8:55.72 1
1) Cecil, James 12 2) Capps, Benjamin 10
3) Southard, Daniel 12 4) Cooper, McKay 12
6 South Warren 'A' 9:01.79 1
1) Moore, Ben 12 2) Allen, Ross 12
3) Starling, Jonah 12 4) Edmunds, Jake 11
7 Oldham County 'A' 9:05.23 2
1) Lega, Tyler 12 2) Romero, Dylan 12
3) Drury, Michael 9 4) Hoffman, Ben 12
8 Eastern 'A' 9:07.64 1
1) Wells, Holden 12 2) Bowen, Devin 11
3) Carter, Robert 10 4) Wells, Collin 10
9 Christian Academy (Louisville) 'A' 9:08.45 1
1) Lesmeister, Eric 12 2) Cloyd, Conner 12
3) Waggener, Adam 11 4) Curry, Alex 11
10 Mercer County 'A' 9:09.21 2
1) Tyler, Dean 12 2) Johnston, Justin 12
3) Stinnett, James 11 4) Edwards, Chase 9
11 Male 'A' 9:10.90 1
1) Klain, Tyler 11 2) Shelton, Hayden 10
3) Ott, Kenneth 11 4) Phillips, Kamon 12
12 North Oldham 'A' 9:16.04 2
1) Otter, Logan 9 2) Zimmerman, Adam 11
3) Gillette, Zeke 10 4) Thompson, Tyler 12
13 Bryan Station 'A' 9:19.33 2
1) Byrd, Dorian 11 2) Mwambayi, Joel 11
3) Owens, Harrison 9 4) Rhodes, John 11
14 Dixie Heights 'A' 9:34.08 2
1) Brown, Brandon 10 2) Cole, Quentin 10
3) Perry, Andrew 9 4) Mason, Spencer 11
15 John Hardin 'A' 9:37.74 1
1) Weaver, Eddie 12 2) George, Ethan 11
3) Randall, Marcell 10 4) Cruz, Darren 12
16 Marshall County 'A' 9:44.07 1
1) Parker, Dax 11 2) Skeen, Blaine 12
3) Beyer, Ethan 10 4) Carnine, Jacob 11
17 Fern Creek 'A' 9:47.90 2
1) Garad, Salah 11 2) Garad, Yussuf 10
3) Pathak, Kp 10 4) Miller, Dwayne 12
18 Simon Kenton 'A' 9:51.29 2
1) Powell, Owen 11 2) Listerman, Jacob 12
3) Kidwell, Austin 12 4) Cook, Josh 9
19 Central 'A' 10:03.23 2
1) Sowell, Dionta 10 2) Ellis, Tristan 9
3) Morris, Jaquar 9 4) Richards, Mike 10
20 Owensboro 'A' 10:05.18 2
1) Fitzgerald, Keaton 11 2) Glenn, Ethan 12
3) Howard, Richard 11 4) Green, Warren 10
21 Louisville Collegiate 'A' 10:14.45 2
1) Hunter, Will 9 2) Parker, Jack 11
3) Hendrix, Jake 9 4) Hendrix, Hank 10
22 duPont Manual 'B' 10:16.55 2
1) Afable, Juan 11 2) Weiss, Isaac 10
3) Dudzinski, Nick 9 4) Garrett, Collier 9
23 Hancock County 'A' 10:16.65 2
1) Marsch, George 9 2) Schadler, Austin 10
3) Schroader, Cody 11 4) Nevitt, Wesley 10
24 Knox Central 'A' 11:33.22 2
1) Martin, Connor 8 2) Achenjang, Niven 10
3) Brooks, Isaac 10 4) Robinson, Frankie 10
Event 28 Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Wildcat Meet: W 57-04.75 2003 Andy Fryman, Unattached
FieldhouseHS: F 60-10.50 2008 Tyler Hiatt, Noblesville-IN
2013 Winner: * 55-05.25 1/19/2013 Andrew Vollet, Lex. Cath
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Glass, Jake 11 St. Xavier (Lou) 49-04.00
FOUL 49-04 FOUL
2 Taylor, James 12 Bryan Station 48-06.50
48-06.50 47-03.50 47-08.50
3 Hughes, Matt 11 North Hardin 48-03.50
48-03.50 47-05.25 46-01.25
4 Hampton, A.J 11 North Hardin 46-08.25
44-06.50 46-08.25 43-10.75
5 Hansel, Cameron 12 Simon Kenton 45-03.25
45-03.25 45-00.50 45-02.50
6 Hardin, Corey 12 Louisville Ballard 44-05.00
41-00.25 44-05 41-09.25
7 Edwards, Donovan 12 Western Hills 43-02.25
FOUL 39-04.75 43-02.25
8 Sparks, William 11 Lexington Catholic 42-06.00
40-08.50 42-06 40-05.50
9 Bowman, Rameil 12 Owensboro 42-00.25
38-01.50 FOUL 42-00.25
10 Daugherty, Matt 12 George Rogers Clark 40-08.50
40-08.50 38-03.25 39-05.50
11 Goldhahn, Taylor 12 George Rogers Clark 40-07.00
40-07 40-00 37-01.25
12 Felice, Sam 11 Mason County 40-03.50
39-10.50 40-03.50 39-06.25
13 Allen, Julius 11 South Warren 39-10.25
39-10.25 38-10 38-08.75
14 Stanley, Jay 10 Mason County 38-10.00
38-10 38-05.25 37-08
15 Gray, Stephen 12 St. Xavier (Lou) 38-07.00
38-05.50 38-07 36-01.25
16 Bragg, Nigel 12 Louisville Ballard 38-00.25
35-06 38-00.25 31-02
17 Brumley, Hunter 12 Daviess County 37-10.50
37-09 37-10.50 FOUL
18 Turner, Nathan 12 Male 37-10.50
35-11.75 37-10.50 36-04.25
19 Tilley, Tristan 11 Pulaski County 37-09.00
37-09 FOUL FOUL
20 Westmoreland, Logan 11 Green County 37-08.75
31-11.25 35-04.25 37-08.75
21 Davenport, Kasey 12 Male 37-08.00
36-03 37-07.75 37-08
22 Thompson, Patrick 12 North Hardin 37-07.25
31-02.25 34-11 37-07.25
23 Caddell, Ryan 11 Williamsburg 37-05.25
36-07 37-05.25 34-00.50
24 Adams, Terrell 11 Madison Central 37-01.25
33-10.75 37-01.25 35-00.50
25 Wilson, Ethan 11 Williamsburg 36-10.25
34-11.75 36-10.25 32-05.75
26 Hudson, Jesse 10 Pulaski County 36-09.50
FOUL 36-09.50 36-03.25
27 Stephens, Patrick 11 Pulaski County 36-09.25
36-04.25 36-02 36-09.25
28 Costin, Caleb 9 Trinity -Louv 36-07.50
32-09.50 FOUL 36-07.50
29 Britt, Chase 12 Bishop Brossart 36-03.75
FOUL 32-11.25 36-03.75
30 Davis, Cameron 10 Madison Central 36-03.50
36-03.50 34-08.75 FOUL
31 James, Evan 10 St. Xavier (Lou) 36-02.75
36-02.75 FOUL FOUL
32 Culver, Zachary 12 Williamsburg 35-11.50
34-09 35-11.50 FOUL
33 Robertson, Shamar 10 George Rogers Clark 35-11.00
34-04.50 32-02 35-11
34 Jones, Ryan 12 Male 35-08.75
33-00.75 33-06.50 35-08.75
35 Ingle, Zack 11 Corbin 35-08.25
35-08.25 33-01 32-07.50
36 Anderson, Luke 12 Oldham County 35-05.75
32-07.50 32-07 35-05.75
37 Bowling, Griffin 12 Oldham County 35-04.50
33-10.25 35-02.75 35-04.50
38 Tinsley, Quorvaughn 11 Owensboro 35-02.25
34-02.75 35-02.25 34-05
39 Huffman, Ben 12 Oldham County 34-09.50
32-03.25 34-09.50 FOUL
40 Twehues, Robby 11 Bishop Brossart 34-03.25
34-03.25 32-10.25 33-07
41 Morton, Patrick 10 Bryan Station 33-10.25
33-10.25 31-05.75 33-05.75
42 Hedgespeth, Andrew 11 Green County 33-09.25
FOUL 33-09.25 FOUL
43 Holly, Dominic 10 Waggener 33-08.75
33-08.75 31-10 FOUL
44 Orefice, Chris 10 Knox Central 33-04.75
32-04.25 33-04.75 32-06.25
45 York, Mackensie 12 John Hardin 33-03.00
30-09.50 33-03 29-00.50
46 Suggs, Dalton 11 Hancock County 33-00.25
30-01 32-01.75 33-00.25
47 Lovett, Jacob 9 Corbin 32-11.75
32-11.75 31-10.50 31-11.50
48 Brandle, Tyler 11 Hancock County 32-09.50
31-10.75 32-02.25 32-09.50
49 Evans, Cody 9 Corbin 32-09.50
32-09.50 FOUL FOUL
50 Locke, Logan 12 Hancock County 32-06.75
32-06.75 29-01.75 29-02.25
51 Lomio, Dakota 11 Knox Central 31-11.25
31-11.25 31-06.75 FOUL
52 Sallee, Joe 10 Madison Central 31-05.00
28-08.75 31-05 29-05.25
53 Minogue, Travis 11 Bullitt East 29-07.25
29-07.25 27-10.50 26-11.50
54 Kodana, Sean 12 Louisville Ballard 29-05.50
29-05.50 28-03.75 FOUL
55 McKeiver, Luther 12 John Hardin 29-03.50
27-01.25 FOUL 29-03.50
56 Berkemeyer, Evan 11 Bishop Brossart 29-01.50
28-02.25 29-01.50 28-01.75
57 Collins, Spencer 10 Bryan Station 28-01.75
27-05.75 26-10.50 28-01.75
58 Fugate, Jesse 11 Knox Central 27-04.25
FOUL 27-04.25 27-02.25
59 Odom, Joe 11 South Warren 22-02.75
22-02.75 FOUL FOUL
60 Dabhi, Dipak 9 South Warren 22-01.50
22-01.50 FOUL FOUL
Event 24 Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
Wildcat Meet: W 21-06.25 2003 Robert Waller, Unattached
FieldhouseHS: F 25-00.50 2008 Christian Taylor, Quicksilver-GA
2013 Winner: * 20-08 1/19/2013 Mason Rutherford, Fairview
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dewalt, Danny 12 Bowling Green 21-03.00*
21-03 FOUL FOUL
2 Gentry, Devin 10 Male 21-01.50*
FOUL 21-01.50 19-03.50
3 Dillard, Cj 12 Owensboro 21-00.00*
FOUL 21-00 19-03
4 Ford, Kobe 10 Mercer County 20-00.75
20-00.75 FOUL 19-00.75
5 Haaff, Austin 12 Hancock County 20-00.25
20-00.25 FOUL 19-04
6 Mcguire, E.J 12 Owensboro 19-09.00
19-05 19-09 19-05.25
7 Winkler, Logan 11 Simon Kenton 19-04.75
17-08.25 18-06.25 19-04.75
8 Coleman, Deiondre 11 Male 19-04.50
19-02 18-09.25 19-04.50
9 Hyden, Austin 12 Pulaski County 19-01.75
18-06.50 18-03.50 19-01.75
10 Biddix, Santo 10 Trinity -Louv 19-01.25
18-08 19-01.25 18-11.75
11 Jones, Jaylin 12 Mason County 18-11.75
17-10.50 18-03.50 18-11.75
12 Berkemeyer, Drew 12 Bishop Brossart 18-08.75
17-09 18-06.25 18-08.75
13 Roberts, Gabe 12 Bishop Brossart 18-08.25
FOUL FOUL 18-08.25
14 Henning, Thomas 11 North Hardin 18-05.75
18-05.75 17-10.25 16-10.75
15 Hinton, William 11 Madison Central 18-04.00
17-10 17-05.25 18-04
16 Miller, Cedric 12 St. Xavier (Lou) 18-02.00
FOUL 18-02 16-10
17 Rowe, Kaleb 12 Pulaski County 18-01.75
FOUL 18-01.75 FOUL
18 O'Bryant, Jonathan 11 North Hardin 17-11.75
FOUL 16-09.25 17-11.75
19 Adams, Josh 12 Knox Central 17-09.75
17-09.75 16-06.25 17-03.25
20 Raymond, Nick 11 Western Hills 17-04.25
17-04.25 16-09.25 16-08.50
21 Warner, Richard 10 Daviess County 17-03.75
FOUL FOUL 17-03.75
22 Evans, Isaiah 10 Simon Kenton 17-03.25
FOUL 16-11.75 17-03.25
23 Huguely, Jabari 9 Madison Central 17-02.75
17-02.75 FOUL 16-10.75
24 Broaddus, Jack 11 South Warren 17-02.50
FOUL FOUL 17-02.50
25 Willett, Brent 12 Daviess County 17-02.25
FOUL 17-02.25 16-06.75
26 Walters, Darius 12 North Hardin 16-11.50
ND ND 16-11.50
27 Achenjang, Niven 10 Knox Central 16-09.75
16-09.75 16-04 16-03
28 Wright, John 11 Holy Cross-Lou 16-07.00
FOUL 16-07 15-08.75
29 Campbell, Eric 12 Doss 16-06.75
16-06.75 FOUL 16-00.50
30 Moore, Collin 11 Lexington Catholic 16-04.75
FOUL 16-04.75 FOUL
31 French, Jonah 9 Corbin 16-03.75
FOUL 16-03.75 15-06.75
32 Stocking, Jonathan 12 Oldham County 16-02.25
16-00.50 15-08 16-02.25
33 Ikard, Cameron 10 Madison Central 16-01.50
16-01.25 15-05.50 16-01.50
34 Terry, Bailey 11 Hancock County 15-10.75
FOUL 15-01.25 15-10.75
35 Whitaker, Drew 10 Pulaski County 15-10.50
15-10.50 15-08.25 FOUL
36 Willard, Sam 10 St. Xavier (Lou) 15-10.25
FOUL 15-07.75 15-10.25
37 Mccullough, Nathan 11 Lafayette 15-08.75
15-08 15-07.75 15-08.75
38 Frommeyer, Jacob 10 Bishop Brossart 15-08.50
15-06.50 15-08.50 ND
39 Mahan, Andrew 9 Williamsburg 15-06.25
15-03.50 ND 15-06.25
40 Adams, Justin 12 Knox Central 15-03.75
ND ND 15-03.75
41 Fields, Peter 11 Dixie Heights 15-03.50
15-01.75 15-03.50 15-03.50
42 Powell, Darren 12 Central 15-01.50
15-01.50 ND ND
43 Hailey, Jajuan 12 Central 15-00.00
FOUL 15-00
-- Moffitt, Devonta 12 Doss ND
ND ND PASS
-- White, Paul 12 Central FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Book, Jacob 9 Simon Kenton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Washington, Tevin 12 Daviess County FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Levisohn, Julio 9 South Warren FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND
Event 22 Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Huzyak, Ben 12 South Warren 13-06.00W
2 Parker, Antonio 11 North Hardin 12-06.00* o
3 Boyle, John 11 Trinity -Louv 12-06.00* xo
4 Quire, Jonah 11 Male 12-00.00* o + no
5 Goff, Tanner 11 Jenkins 12-00.00* o + 2
6 Medley, Alex 12 St. Xavier (Lou) 12-00.00* xxo
7 Morales, Cj 12 North Hardin 11-06.00*
8 Huzyak, Ed 10 South Warren 11-00.00* o
9 Allgeier, Noah 12 St. Xavier (Lou) 11-00.00* xxo
10 Morrison, Connor 11 Lafayette 10-06.00 o
11 Ikard, Cameron 10 Madison Central 10-06.00 xxo
12 Payne, Chandler 12 Madison Central 10-00.00 o
13 Camp, Jesse 12 George Rogers Clark 10-00.00 xxo
14 Boozle, Devin 11 North Hardin 9-06.00 o
15 Prather, Josh 10 Simon Kenton 9-06.00 xo
16 Barker, Tyler 10 Daviess County 9-00.00
17 Hopkins, Dylan 9 Pulaski County 8-06.00 o
18 Ingram, John 10 Green County 8-06.00 xxo
19 Keith, William 10 Green County 8-00.00 o + no
20 Townsend, Devonte 9 Madison Central 8-00.00 o + 1
21 Brooks, Isaac 10 Knox Central 8-00.00 xo + no
22 Martin, Connor 8 Knox Central 8-00.00 xo + 3
23 Thomson, Michael 12 Daviess County 7-00.00
-- Brumley, Hunter 12 Daviess County NH
-- Burgett, Derek 10 Pulaski County NH
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·21760 views
|