|
Our Media/Results from Maine MPA Indoor State Championships
Our Results
Team Scores
2014 Results - Maine MPA Indoor State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Feb 17th 2014, 9:53pm
Website:Click here Results by: Sub5.com Maine Class A Indoor Track State Meet - 2/17/2014
Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association
University of Southern Maine
Results
Girls Class A 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class A: R 7.22 2/20/2012 Alexis Dickinson, Brunswick
'13 Champion: 7.26 Teal Jackson, Brewer
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lauren Magnuson JR South Portland 7.54q 3
2 Amanda Knight SR Messalonskee 7.55q 1
3 Meredith Willard SR Cheverus 7.64q 2
4 Madeline Price SO Skowhegan 7.65q 1
5 Jaycee Cushman JR Skowhegan 7.69q 1
6 Charlotte Cutshall SR Falmouth 7.70q 3
7 Kristin Benson JR Gorham 7.71q 3
8 Brittney Arsenault JR Westbrook 7.71q 3
9 Callie O'Brien FR South Portland 7.73 3
10 Heather Kendall JR Lewiston 7.73 2
11 Kymberly Hendrix Massabesic 7.73 1
12 Lizzie Ford SR Cheverus 7.74 2
13 Emma England SO Falmouth 7.76 2
14 Krystal Grant SO Hampden 7.79 2
15 Jessica Warren SR Bonny Eagle 7.80 1
16 Alexandra Pettaway JR Thornton 7.80 3
17 Jenessa Corbett SO Westbrook 7.85 2
18 Brooke Hardy SO Hampden 7.99 1
19 Mira Wyman FR Falmouth 8.02 2
Girls Class A 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Class A: R 7.22 2/20/2012 Alexis Dickinson, Brunswick
'13 Champion: 7.26 Teal Jackson, Brewer
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Meredith Willard SR Cheverus 7.50 10
2 Amanda Knight SR Messalonskee 7.52 8
3 Lauren Magnuson JR South Portland 7.55 6
4 Madeline Price SO Skowhegan 7.59 4
5 Brittney Arsenault JR Westbrook 7.69 3
6 Charlotte Cutshall SR Falmouth 7.70 2
7 Jaycee Cushman JR Skowhegan 7.71 1
8 Kristin Benson JR Gorham 7.72
Girls Class A 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Class A: R 25.80 2/19/2007 Kristin Slotnick, Brunswick
'13 Champion: 26.16 Teal Jackson, Brewer
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Synclaire Tasker SR Brewer 26.99 6 10
2 Kristin Benson JR Gorham 27.23 5 8
3 Meredith Willard SR Cheverus 27.28 6 6
4 Lauren Magnuson JR South Portland 27.32 6 4
5 Emma England SO Falmouth 27.43 4 3
6 Heather Kendall JR Lewiston 27.53 5 2
7 Tori Daigle JR Thornton 27.60 6 1
8 Mattison Marcello JR Windham 27.87 4
9 Alexis Chamberlain SO Lawrence 27.92 2
10 Anna Beaudet SO Edward Little 28.08 4
11 Madeline Price SO Skowhegan 28.15 5
12 Natalie DuBois FR Marshwood 28.24 5
13 Elizabeth Cyr FR Falmouth 28.29 4
14 Krystal Grant SO Hampden 28.31 3
15 Courtney Arsenault FR Westbrook 28.38 5
16 Jaycee Cushman JR Skowhegan 28.39 3
17 Courtney King JR Cony 28.42 3
18 Jenessa Corbett SO Westbrook 28.47 3
19 Brooke Hardy SO Hampden 28.50 2
20 Kymberly Hendrix Massabesic 28.80 2
21 Katie Ferrara SO Edward Little 28.98 1
22 Lilly Thorne FR Portland 29.11 1
23 Lauren Shoemaker SR Windham 29.37 3
24 Mackenzie Joy SR Windham 30.00 2
25 Allision Lancaster SR Skowhegan 30.10 1
Girls Class A 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Class A: R 57.88 2/18/2008 Clare Franco, Brunswick
'13 Champion: 58.22 Teal Jackson, Brewer
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brittney Arsenault JR Westbrook 1:01.53 5 10
2 Anna Cowan SR Brunswick 1:02.63 5 8
3 Aly Atherton SO Scarborough 1:02.84 5 6
4 Lauren Shoemaker SR Windham 1:03.11 5 4
5 Felicity Palmer SO Bangor 1:03.30 4 3
6 Katie Farrell JR Deering 1:04.30 4 2
7 Anna Turner SR Brunswick 1:04.60 3 1
8 Mira Wyman FR Falmouth 1:04.87 3
9 Elyse Caiazzo SR Cheverus 1:04.92 2
10 Jillian Rothweiler SR Falmouth 1:05.26 3
11 Casey Kelley SR South Portland 1:05.83 4
12 Alexis Chamberlain SO Lawrence 1:06.03 4
13 Avery Brennan FR Messalonskee 1:06.15 2
14 Gabrielle Johnson JR Massabesic 1:06.30 1
15 Meg Dye FR Falmouth 1:06.71 2
16 Alexa Lynham SO Westbrook 1:06.84 1
17 Morgan Knowlton SO Edward Little 1:06.90 2
18 Gina Pardi SO Falmouth 1:07.12 3
19 Caitlin Lally FR Deering 1:07.17 2
20 Summer Gray SO Mt. Ararat 1:07.34 4
21 Rayne Whitten JR Massabesic 1:07.61 2
22 Kayla Griffis JR Scarborough 1:07.74 1
23 Riley Field SO Messalonskee 1:14.11 1
-- Sarah Mount SO Cheverus DQ 5
Girls Class A 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Class A: R 2:17.27 2/18/2013 Edie Pallozzi, Deering
'13 Champion: 2:17.27 Edie Pallozzi, Deering
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kialeigh Marston SO Bonny Eagle 2:22.12 2 10
2 Tiffany Tanner SO Brunswick 2:23.50 2 8
3 Kyaunna Libby JR Bonny Eagle 2:26.11 2 6
4 Shannon Conley SR South Portland 2:27.00 2 4
5 Emma Koukos SO Scarborough 2:28.32 1 3
6 Jackie Turner SR Gorham 2:28.38 2 2
7 Faith Shaw SR Lewiston 2:28.48 2 1
8 Mackenzie Joy SR Windham 2:28.99 2
9 Georgia Caso JR Cheverus 2:29.00 1
10 Mackenzie Rayner SO Westbrook 2:30.16 2
11 Kristen Kern SR Messalonskee 2:32.14 2
12 Kelly Lynch SR Mt. Ararat 2:32.56 2
13 Alexa Hoffman SO Falmouth 2:32.60 1
14 Angelyn Masters SR Bangor 2:34.84 1
15 Joelle Bockus SO Windham 2:35.45 1
16 Danielle Breunig FR Westbrook 2:36.66 1
17 Halee Phelps JR Westbrook 2:40.89 1
18 Jennifer Marcus JR Marshwood 2:41.30 1
19 Marissa Paquette SR Lawrence 2:43.64 1
20 Maquila Dimastrantonio SO Massabesic 2:51.16 1
Girls Class A 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Class A: R 5:00.6h 1986 Wendy Delan, Bonny Eagle
'13 Champion: 5:06.33 Charlotte Pierce, Thornton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kialeigh Marston SO Bonny Eagle 5:12.62 2 10
2 Edie Pallozzi SR Deering 5:15.95 2 8
3 Shannon Conley SR South Portland 5:20.02 2 6
4 Teresa Murphy SR Brunswick 5:22.36 2 4
5 Angelyn Masters SR Bangor 5:27.12 2 3
6 Laura Volan SO Scarborough 5:32.12 2 2
7 Tessa Cassidy SO Brunswick 5:33.18 2 1
8 Sarah Tatgenhorst SR Hampden 5:38.23 2
9 Marisa Carbone FR Scarborough 5:39.34 2
10 Kristen Kern SR Messalonskee 5:42.11 2
11 Madeline Roberts SR Falmouth 5:45.62 2
12 Kaitlyn Dostie JR Cheverus 5:47.70 2
13 Vishva Nalamalapu SO Falmouth 5:51.09 1
14 Tessa Condon SO Bangor 5:52.35 1
15 Maquila Dimastrantonio SO Massabesic 5:54.82 1
16 Laura Bither SR Cheverus 5:56.25 1
17 Roshelle Morrison SO Massabesic 5:56.53 1
18 Zoe Goodwin SR Bonny Eagle 5:56.90 1
19 Grace Bailer SO Scarborough 5:57.50 1
20 Ruth Van Kampen JR Brunswick 5:59.12 1
21 Morgan McKeown SO Scarborough 5:59.80 1
22 Brooke Escoe JR Brunswick 6:04.69 1
23 Brianna Drew SO Massabesic 6:06.96 1
24 Olivia Poulin SR Messalonskee 6:07.07 1
25 Lani Melton FR Biddeford 6:07.35 1
26 Jessica Bachry JR Marshwood 6:09.39 1
Girls Class A 2 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Class A: R 10:53.5h 1987 Wendy Delan, Bonny Eagle
'13 Champion: 11:35.01 Kiera Murray, Cheverus
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kiera Murray SR Cheverus 11:20.18 2 10
2 Mary Szatkowski SR Bonny Eagle 11:35.29 2 8
3 Farhiyo Aden JR Lewiston 11:41.80 2 6
4 Teresa Murphy SR Brunswick 11:43.31 2 4
5 Tessa Cassidy SO Brunswick 11:43.92 2 3
6 Kialeigh Marston SO Bonny Eagle 11:45.46 2 2
7 Laura Broderick SR Kennebunk 11:49.94 2 1
8 Gabrielle Johnson JR Massabesic 11:55.69 2
9 Serena McKenzie FR South Portland 11:58.57 2
10 Kristen Glennie SR Bonny Eagle 12:00.46 2
11 Gabriella Pabst SO Westbrook 12:10.71 1
12 Elizabeth Labun JR Hampden 12:12.96 2
13 Laura Volan SO Scarborough 12:13.69 1
14 Maddy Doyle JR Marshwood 12:27.50 1
15 Vishva Nalamalapu SO Falmouth 12:36.53 1
16 Marisa Carbone FR Scarborough 12:44.71 1
17 Zoe Goodwin SR Bonny Eagle 12:55.04 1
18 Grace Bailer SO Scarborough 12:55.11 1
19 Ruth Van Kampen JR Brunswick 13:01.84 1
20 Olivia Poulin SR Messalonskee 13:04.14 1
-- Angel Waters SR Massabesic DNF 2
Girls Class A 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class A: R 8.23 2/18/2008 Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee
'13 Champion: 8.43 Grace MacLean, Bangor
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Synclaire Tasker SR Brewer 8.62q 1
2 Tori Daigle JR Thornton 8.65q 2
3 Abby Reynolds JR Bangor 9.35q 1
4 Amanda Arnold SR Thornton 9.39q 3
5 Rashad Zagon SR Deering 9.42q 4
6 Olivia Baranowski JR Falmouth 9.55q 2
7 Taylor Lenentine JR Messalonskee 9.57q 4
8 Sarah Mount SO Cheverus 9.58q 2
9 Abby Weigang JR Lawrence 9.67 3
10 Gretchen Wright FR Brewer 9.71 2
11 Rachel Karp SR Brewer 9.74 3
12 Jenny Martin FR Lewiston 9.74 1
13 Brayden Costa JR Thornton 9.75 1
14 Olivia Libby SO Thornton 9.80 1
15 Morgan Campbell SR Kennebunk 9.87 4
16 Claire Kirby JR Portland 9.90 4
17 Anna Weyand SO Bonny Eagle 9.90 1
18 Ellen Shaw FR Scarborough 9.92 3
19 Briannah Bickford JR Lawrence 9.96 4
20 Sarah Rinaldi JR Scarborough 9.96 1
21 Caitlin Lally FR Deering 10.07 3
22 Alyssa DeMario SR Thornton 10.10 2
23 Casey Girsch SR Deering 10.25 2
24 Sydney Rusak FR Scarborough 10.51 3
25 Emily Tripp JR Hampden 13.94 2
-- Katie Farrell JR Deering DNF 4
Girls Class A 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Class A: R 8.23 2/18/2008 Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee
'13 Champion: 8.43 Grace MacLean, Bangor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tori Daigle JR Thornton 8.50 10
2 Synclaire Tasker SR Brewer 9.00 8
3 Amanda Arnold SR Thornton 9.24 6
4 Rashad Zagon SR Deering 9.30 4
5 Abby Reynolds JR Bangor 9.44 3
6 Taylor Lenentine JR Messalonskee 9.55 2
7 Sarah Mount SO Cheverus 9.58 1
-- Olivia Baranowski JR Falmouth DNF
Girls Class A 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class A: R 1:48.13 2/20/2012 Scarborough High School, Scarborough
M RODWAY, J MEADER, A PIETRAS, N KIRK
'13 Champion: 1:50.29 Scarborough
Rodway, Meader, Pietras, Kirk
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Falmouth High School 1:50.29 5 10
1) Maggie Seitz SR 2) Elizabeth Cyr FR
3) Emma England SO 4) Charlotte Cutshall SR
2 Cheverus High School 1:50.99 4 8
1) Lizzie Ford SR 2) Meredith Willard SR
3) Sarah Mount SO 4) Milena Opielowski JR
3 Windham High School 1:51.66 5 6
1) Morgan Richmond SR 2) Mackenzie Joy SR
3) Lauren Shoemaker SR 4) Mattison Marcello JR
4 South Portland High School 1:52.04 5 4
1) Bridget Campbell SR 2) Meagan Johnson SO
3) Callie O'Brien FR 4) Lauren Magnuson JR
5 Edward Little High School 1:52.34 3 3
1) Katie Ferrara SO 2) Anna Beaudet SO
3) Morgan Knowlton SO 4) Kailey Norcross SO
6 Scarborough High School 1:53.53 5 2
1) Cailley Ledue SR 2) Edie Christian FR
3) Aly Atherton SO 4) Katherine Kirk SO
7 Lewiston High School 1:53.60 5 1
1) Heather Kendall JR 2) Jenny Martin FR
3) Adela Kalilwa SO 4) Olivia Norton SR
8 Bangor High School 1:54.64 4
1) Sharon Audibert SO 2) Rihan Smallwood FR
3) Abby Reynolds JR 4) Tiffany Gray SR
9 Deering High School 1:55.20 4
1) Katie Farrell JR 2) Lili Kien SO
3) Caitlin Lally FR 4) Rashad Zagon SR
10 Hampden Academy 1:55.34 3
1) Brooke Hardy SO 2) Kelly Martin SO
3) Chareeda Rustanavibal SR 4) Krystal Grant SO
11 Gorham High School 1:56.27 3
1) Abby Perkins JR 2) Jackie Turner SR
3) Hannah Southard SR 4) Kristin Benson JR
12 Bonny Eagle High School 1:56.78 2
1) Jessica Warren SR 2) Leah Carter SR
3) Samantha Richard SO 4) Kyaunna Libby JR
13 Brunswick High School 1:56.81 2
1) Haley Murano SR 2) Natalie Grant JR
3) Anna Turner SR 4) Tiffany Tanner SO
14 Brewer High School 1:57.08 3
1) Emma Nichols SR 2) Rachel Karp SR
3) Hannah Laskey SO 4) Gretchen Wright FR
15 Thornton Academy 1:57.94 4
1) Kaitlin Hilton SR 2) Olivia Libby SO
3) Brayden Costa JR 4) Alexis Nason SO
16 Noble High School 1:58.34 1
1) Hannah Fields JR 2) Shaylee Ashburn SO
3) Pierreline Rainaud JR 4) Sophie Clarke SO
17 Skowhegan Area High School 1:58.74 1
1) Ariana Bacon JR 2) Jaycee Cushman JR
3) Caitlynn Cushman FR 4) Allision Lancaster SR
18 Mt. Ararat High School 1:58.80 2
1) Alyssa Scannevin JR 2) Summer Gray SO
3) Lauren Grant JR 4) Kelly Lynch SR
19 Westbrook High School 1:58.90 4
1) Brittney Arsenault JR 2) Jenessa Corbett SO
3) Courtney Arsenault FR 4) Katheryn Berry SR
20 Lawrence High School 2:00.02 1
1) Briannah Bickford JR 2) Marissa Paquette SR
3) Abigail Snipe-Bushey SO 4) Alexis Chamberlain SO
21 Marshwood High School 2:00.28 1
1) Leah Dodier SR 2) Piper Wilber JR
3) Finn Collins JR 4) Natalie DuBois FR
22 Portland High School 2:01.06 2
1) Lilly Thorne FR 2) Claire Kirby JR
3) Nera Bedak FR 4) Madison Bolduc JR
23 Massabesic High School 2:02.36 2
1) Kymberly Hendrix 2) Sarah Redman SR
3) Jacqueline Guillemette JR 4) Rayne Whitten JR
24 Messalonskee High School 2:02.98 3
1) Alley Leighton 2) Avery Brennan FR
3) MollyAn Killingbeck JR 4) Cassidy Charette SO
Girls Class A 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class A: R 9:45.51 2/20/2006 Scarborough
H Curtis, K Saldanha, E Jesseman, A Chamberlain
'13 Champion: 9:55.95 Bonny Eagle
Vayda, Glennie, Szatkowski, Libby
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brunswick High School 9:53.38 2 10
1) Tessa Cassidy SO 2) Anna Cowan SR
3) Teresa Murphy SR 4) Tiffany Tanner SO
2 Cheverus High School 10:06.34 2 8
1) Laura Bither SR 2) Kaitlyn Dostie JR
3) Kiera Murray SR 4) Georgia Caso JR
3 Falmouth High School 10:08.91 2 6
1) Gina Pardi SO 2) Meg Dye FR
3) Madeline Roberts SR 4) Alexa Hoffman SO
4 South Portland High School 10:10.65 2 4
1) Casey Kelley SR 2) Serena McKenzie FR
3) Janey Blackwell-Orr JR 4) Shannon Conley SR
5 Scarborough High School 10:13.12 2 3
1) Edie Christian FR 2) Katherine Kirk SO
3) Jenna Douglas JR 4) Emma Koukos SO
6 Westbrook High School 10:17.15 2 2
1) Halee Phelps JR 2) Gabriella Pabst SO
3) Mackenzie Rayner SO 4) Danielle Breunig FR
7 Massabesic High School 10:17.24 2 1
1) Gabrielle Johnson JR 2) Maquila Dimastrantonio SO
3) Maggie Redman FR 4) Angel Waters SR
8 Bonny Eagle High School 10:27.94 2
1) Nell Sperncer FR 2) Kristen Glennie SR
3) Mary Szatkowski SR 4) Kyaunna Libby JR
9 Lewiston High School 10:28.56 2
1) Taylor True SR 2) Mana Abdi SR
3) Farhiyo Aden JR 4) Faith Shaw SR
10 Marshwood High School 10:43.57 2
1) Maddy Doyle JR 2) Jennifer Marcus JR
3) Jessica Bachry JR 4) Natalie DuBois FR
11 Messalonskee High School 10:55.38 1
1) Alyssa Michaud FR 2) Riley Field SO
3) Avery Brennan FR 4) Kristen Kern SR
12 Hampden Academy 11:08.28 2
1) Sarah Tatgenhorst SR 2) Paige Rainford SR
3) Ashley Woodside SR 4) Elizabeth Labun JR
13 Bangor High School 11:10.14 1
1) Tessa Condon SO 2) Claire Tobin SO
3) Emma Barnett SO 4) Georgia Moir JR
14 Deering High School 11:15.18 1
1) Casey Girsch SR 2) Lizzy Fowler JR
3) Heather Hills JR 4) Sofie Duarte SR
15 Brewer High School 11:19.71 1
1) Emily Howland JR 2) Amber Burris SO
3) Kelsey Gilmore SO 4) Delaney Davis JR
16 Lawrence High School 11:26.25 1
1) Marissa Paquette SR 2) Katie LeBlanc SR
3) Michaela Hinckley-Gordon SR 4) Jaden Gray FR
17 Mt. Ararat High School 11:45.35 1
1) Kelly Lynch SR 2) Lindsey Papa FR
3) Alana Weaver FR 4) Amy Segars SR
18 Skowhegan Area High School 11:55.28 1
1) Sydney Cooke SO 2) Emily Sincyr JR
3) Olivia Smith FR 4) Miranda Dudley SO
19 Thornton Academy 11:59.33 1
1) Savannah Bouchard SO 2) Abbey Carignan FR
3) Julianna Grondin SO 4) Samantha Dow SO
20 Windham High School 12:23.20 1
1) Sofiya Boyarska JR 2) Sierra Yost SO
3) Eliza Bennett SO 4) McKenzie Pepin SO
21 Edward Little High School 12:42.34 1
1) Emily Hamel SR 2) Olivia Pray SO
3) Jazmine Breton FR 4) Sierra-Lynn Frost SR
Girls Class A High Jump
=======================================================================
Class A: R 5-06.25 2/15/2010 Grace MacLean, Bangor
'13 Champion: 5-02 Grace MacLean, Bangor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alexis Wintle SO Windham 5-02.00 10
2 Sarah Rinaldi JR Scarborough 5-00.00 8
3 Callie O'Brien FR South Portland J5-00.00 5
3 Rashad Zagon SR Deering J5-00.00 5
5 Leah Dodier SR Marshwood J5-00.00 3
6 Lili Kien SO Deering J5-00.00 2
7 Aly Atherton SO Scarborough 4-10.00 1
8 Anna Cowan SR Brunswick J4-10.00
9 Sydney Jackman JR Marshwood J4-10.00
10 Edita Isakovic SO South Portland 4-08.00
11 Brooke Wilson SO Noble J4-08.00
12 Paige Greeley SR Scarborough J4-08.00
13 Katheryn Berry SR Westbrook J4-08.00
13 Meagan Johnson SO South Portland J4-08.00
15 Ellen Shaw FR Scarborough 4-06.00
15 Emily Cowan FR Brunswick 4-06.00
15 Kelsey Cavanaugh FR Westbrook 4-06.00
18 Sara Napoleon SO Mt. Ararat J4-06.00
18 Anna Weyand SO Bonny Eagle J4-06.00
18 Emma Russell JR South Portland J4-06.00
-- Mony Prak SR Deering NH
-- Vaso Turlla SO Bangor NH
Girls Class A Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Class A: R 11-10 2/18/2008 Bethany Dumas, Cony
'13 Champion: 10-00 Courtney Lizotte, Bangor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Abby Reynolds JR Bangor 10-06.00 10
2 Taylor Lenentine JR Messalonskee 10-00.00 8
3 Cailley Ledue SR Scarborough 9-00.00 6
4 Kaitlin Hilton SR Thornton J9-00.00 4
5 Olivia Wallace JR Bangor 8-06.00 3
6 Abby Weigang JR Lawrence 8-00.00 1.50
6 Sierra Cooper SR Bonny Eagle 8-00.00 1.50
8 Sierra Thibodeau JR Lawrence J8-00.00
9 Mina Puig JR Scarborough J8-00.00
10 Abby Perkins JR Gorham 7-00.00
-- Candace Doughty SR Brewer NH
-- Sophia Swiatek SR Gorham NH
-- Brooke Escoe JR Brunswick NH
Girls Class A Long Jump
=======================================================================
Class A: R 17-06.50 2/15/2010 Maria Curit, Biddeford
'13 Champion: 17-05.75 Grace MacLean, Bangor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tori Daigle JR Thornton 18-00.25R 10
2 Tiffany Gray SR Bangor 17-10.00R 8
3 Charlotte Cutshall SR Falmouth 16-08.75 6
4 Amanda Arnold SR Thornton 16-06.00 4
5 Alexandra Pettaway JR Thornton 16-01.25 3
6 Jessica Warren SR Bonny Eagle 15-10.75 2
7 Milena Opielowski JR Cheverus 15-09.00 1
8 Allision Lancaster SR Skowhegan 15-06.75
9 Lizzie Ford SR Cheverus 15-06.50
10 Emily Tripp JR Hampden 15-04.75
11 Adela Kalilwa SO Lewiston 15-02.75
12 Bridget Campbell SR South Portland 15-01.75
Girls Class A Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Class A: R 38-04.25 2/18/2008 Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee
'13 Champion: 35-06.75 Lexi Clavet, Edward Little
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tiffany Gray SR Bangor 37-00.00 10
2 Synclaire Tasker SR Brewer 35-01.00 8
3 Lydia Farmer SO Falmouth 34-09.00 6
4 Madeline Price SO Skowhegan 33-10.75 4
5 Alexandra Pettaway JR Thornton 33-10.00 3
6 Anna Beaudet SO Edward Little 33-07.00 2
7 Makayla Norcross JR Edward Little 33-06.50 1
8 Adela Kalilwa SO Lewiston 33-02.00
9 Brayden Costa JR Thornton 32-07.25
10 Bridget Campbell SR South Portland 32-06.25
11 Madison Bolduc JR Portland 32-03.25
12 Emma Berry JR Westbrook 32-02.50
12 Amanda Arnold SR Thornton 32-02.50
14 Emily Tripp JR Hampden 32-01.00
15 Sarah Rinaldi JR Scarborough 32-00.25
16 Brianna Leonard SO Messalonskee 31-11.75
17 Taylor Lenentine JR Messalonskee 31-09.50
18 Maggie Seitz SR Falmouth 31-08.00
18 Olivia Libby SO Thornton 31-08.00
20 Samantha Alanis SR Messalonskee 31-07.75
21 Kailey Norcross SO Edward Little 31-03.00
22 Anna Turner SR Brunswick 30-11.25
23 Emma Nichols SR Brewer 30-10.00
24 Hannah Southard SR Gorham 30-08.75
25 Lauren Grant JR Mt. Ararat 30-07.50
Girls Class A Shot Put
=======================================================================
Class A: R 44-06 1986 Jane Woodhead, Lewiston
'13 Champion: 35-04 Alexis Elowitch, Deering
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sophia Swiatek SR Gorham 34-04.75 10
2 Kaeleigh Harrison SR Thornton 34-02.00 8
3 Alexis Elowitch SR Deering 34-00.25 6
4 Gabrielle Capozzi SR Thornton 34-00.00 4
5 Marissa Goodrich SR Noble 32-08.75 3
6 Candace Doughty SR Brewer 32-01.50 2
7 Macy Lee JR Skowhegan J32-01.50 1
8 Michelle Medici JR South Portland 31-09.00
9 Michele Richards SR Brunswick 31-06.00
10 Emily Steinmeyer SO Messalonskee 31-05.50
11 Crystal Crowell SR Lawrence 31-01.50
12 Katie Frizzle SR Mt. Ararat 30-06.75
13 Morgan Knowlton SO Edward Little 30-02.50
14 Samantha Curran FR Thornton 30-01.25
15 Sierra Thibodeau JR Lawrence 29-03.00
16 Lydia Coulombe SR Thornton 28-11.25
17 Jenna Paul JR Thornton 28-10.00
18 Genna Alhilfi FR Westbrook 28-09.00
19 Alexis Nason SO Thornton 28-01.00
20 Kiersten Dyhrberg JR Falmouth 27-02.00
21 Emily Grinnell SO Cheverus 25-00.50
Boys Class A 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class A: R 6.60 2/20/2006 Colby Brooks, Edward Little
'13 Champion: 6.60 Ethan Beaulier, Noble
co-champion: * 6.60 2013 Ethan Beaulier, Noble
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 James Ociti SR Biddeford 6.74q 2
2 Hunter Martin JR Edward Little 6.86q 1
3 Trey Rogers SR Edward Little 6.86q 4
4 Derek Boissonnault JR Thornton 6.87q 3
5 Maxwell Ornstein SR Scarborough 6.90q 1
6 Jerry Kenney JR Scarborough 6.91q 2
7 Maurice Johnson JR Westbrook 6.92q 1
8 Cam Johnson JR Noble 6.94q 2
9 Kwabena Akuffo-Anoff SR Lewiston 6.95 4
10 Sam Donnelly SR Hampden 6.95 3
11 Jesse Donisvitch SO Messalonskee 6.96 3
12 Eric Webb SO Windham 6.97 3
13 Tyler Blanchard FR Edward Little 6.97 4
14 Johnathan Karp SO Brewer 7.02 1
15 Brandon Ford JR Noble 7.05 1
16 Noah Martin SO Falmouth 7.08 2
17 Dan Marsh SO Thornton 7.09 1
18 Jonathan Seymour JR Hampden 7.09 2
19 Liam Sullivan SR Windham 7.10 2
20 Brett Gilbert SR Skowhegan 7.11 3
21 Damien Lambert JR Bangor 7.12 2
22 Geordan Rainaud SR Noble 7.13 4
23 Josh Hoch SR Hampden 7.19 4
24 Joshua Allarie SR Messalonskee 7.19 3
25 Mitch Rossignol JR Gorham 7.20 4
26 Noriyuki Nukaga JR Brewer 7.20 1
Boys Class A 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Class A: R 6.60 2/20/2006 Colby Brooks, Edward Little
'13 Champion: 6.60 Ethan Beaulier, Noble
co-champion: * 6.60 2013 Ethan Beaulier, Noble
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 James Ociti SR Biddeford 6.75 10
2 Trey Rogers SR Edward Little 6.80 8
3 Hunter Martin JR Edward Little 6.84 6
4 Derek Boissonnault JR Thornton 6.90 4
5 Jerry Kenney JR Scarborough 6.94 3
6 Maurice Johnson JR Westbrook 6.95 2
7 Maxwell Ornstein SR Scarborough 6.96 1
8 Cam Johnson JR Noble 6.97
Boys Class A 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Class A: R 22.65 2/20/2006 Colby Brooks, Edward Little
'13 Champion: 23.11 Alex Nichols, Brunswick
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jake Dixon JR Cheverus 23.08 8 10
2 Isaac Yeboah SR Cheverus 23.31 8 8
3 Hunter Martin JR Edward Little 23.65 8 6
4 Damien Lambert JR Bangor 23.77 7 4
5 Andy Clement JR Falmouth 24.03 6 3
6 Maxwell Ornstein SR Scarborough 24.04 7 2
7 Josh Hoch SR Hampden 24.05 7 1
8 Eric Webb SO Windham 24.05 6
9 Cameron Langlois SR Scarborough 24.08 7
10 Jonathan Bobe JR Portland 24.27 6
11 Maurice Johnson JR Westbrook 24.30 5
12 Philip LeBlanc SR Brunswick 24.33 8
13 Kwabena Akuffo-Anoff SR Lewiston 24.34 7
14 Jonathan Seymour JR Hampden 24.36 5
15 TY Veno SR Mt. Ararat 24.47 5
16 Mitch Rossignol JR Gorham 24.56 6
17 Nigel Dunn SO Falmouth 24.56 4
18 Geordan Rainaud SR Noble 24.61 5
19 Samuel Ware JR Scarborough 24.62 3
20 Ernie Ruby SO Windham 24.64 4
21 Cam Johnson JR Noble 24.70 3
22 David Fowler SR Deering 24.75 2
23 Mike Wulbrecht SR Falmouth 24.84 2
24 Brandon Emerson JR Cony 24.87 2
25 Jesse Donisvitch SO Messalonskee 24.93 1
26 Burt Dow SO Marshwood 24.94 3
27 Brandon Richard SR Noble 25.03 4
28 Noah Martin SO Falmouth 25.10 5
29 Nick Sanzari SO Falmouth 25.16 2
30 Emerson Fox SO Gorham 25.23 1
31 Griffin Madden SO Scarborough 25.47 1
32 Daud Idow SR Lewiston 25.55 4
33 Gerald Wagner JR Cheverus 25.85 3
34 Abdi Shariff SO Lewiston 26.08 3
35 Robert Schlosser SR Messalonskee 26.21 1
Boys Class A 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Class A: R 49.93 2/18/2013 Alex Nichols, Brunswick
'13 Champion: 49.93 Alex Nichols, Brunswick
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 James Ociti SR Biddeford 50.38 4 10
2 Jake Dixon JR Cheverus 50.45 4 8
3 Jerry Kenney JR Scarborough 52.49 4 6
4 Jonathan Bobe JR Portland 53.48 3 4
5 Gerald Wagner JR Cheverus 53.91 3 3
6 Daud Idow SR Lewiston 53.93 4 2
7 Dylan Smith JR Thornton 54.10 3 1
8 Dan Marsh SO Thornton 54.50 4
9 Abdifatah Mohamed SR Lewiston 54.54 3
10 Sean Soucy SO Falmouth 55.16 1
11 Patrick Laliberte SR Windham 55.17 3
12 Cole Aaskov SR Falmouth 55.19 2
13 Paolo DeMarco SO Deering 55.19 3
14 Jordan Susi SR South Portland 55.50 2
15 Alex Fitzgerald JR Noble 55.54 1
16 Samuel Ware JR Scarborough 55.56 2
17 Jared Wagner JR Noble 55.82 1
18 Walter Martin SR Brunswick 55.94 2
19 Brandon Emerson JR Cony 56.39 1
20 Diego Ramirez JR Westbrook 56.45 1
21 Damian Gibson JR Noble 56.50 2
22 Denzel Crockett JR Bonny Eagle 57.71 2
Boys Class A 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Class A: R 1:56.29 2004 Sam Fletcher, Edward Little
'13 Champion: 1:57.47 Brady Foshay, Cheverus
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jon Stanhope SR Bangor 2:02.12 2 10
2 Christopher Tanner JR Brunswick 2:02.41 2 8
3 Colin Jones JR Scarborough 2:03.49 2 6
4 Jon Gray JR Gorham 2:03.55 2 4
5 Ben Salinas SR Bangor 2:05.36 2 3
6 Alex Karam SR Scarborough 2:06.12 2 2
7 Jeremy Richards SO Westbrook 2:06.23 2 1
8 Spencer Brown JR Falmouth 2:07.45 2
9 Josh Donnelly JR Brewer 2:10.02 2
10 Jonathan Bagley SR South Portland 2:10.93 1
11 Ben Steeves FR Bonny Eagle 2:11.31 1
12 Abdi Shariff SO Lewiston 2:11.92 1
13 Stephen Taylor SR Brewer 2:11.99 1
14 Henry Hintermeister JR Noble 2:12.28 1
15 Lucas Foerster JR Scarborough 2:13.18 1
16 Emmitt Heath SR Messalonskee 2:13.45 1
17 Zach Miller SR Brunswick 2:13.58 1
18 Josh Bockus SR Windham 2:13.96 1
19 Spencer Lynds SR Skowhegan 2:14.89 1
20 Ismail Diini JR Deering 2:18.17 1
21 Jacob Maloney SO South Portland 2:19.65 1
Boys Class A 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Class A: R 4:16.46 1999 Ben Fletcher, Edward Little
'13 Champion: 4:26.18 Justin Tracy, Mt. Blue
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jon Stanhope SR Bangor 4:33.30 10
2 Caleb Lord JR Hampden 4:34.76 8
3 Osman Doorow SO Lewiston 4:36.69 6
4 Jacob Bloom JR Scarborough 4:43.06 4
5 Aaron Willingham JR Mt. Blue 4:47.28 3
6 James Phelps JR Westbrook 4:47.75 2
7 John Salamone SR South Portland 4:52.78 1
8 Caleb Halvorson-Fried SR Bangor 4:53.09
9 Gavin Damian-Loring SO South Portland 4:55.40
10 Connor Bouffard JR Biddeford 5:00.42
11 Spencer Canham JR Hampden 5:07.36
12 Will Fowler SR Scarborough 5:16.30
Boys Class A 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Class A: R 9:21.87 2/20/2012 Harlow Ladd, Messalonskee
'13 Champion: 9:55.77 Mohamed Barre, Lewiston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jacob Terry JR Scarborough 10:03.72 10
2 Luke Rand SR Brewer 10:04.23 8
3 Ryan Cadorette SR Thornton 10:06.72 6
4 Yahye Hussein JR Deering 10:09.35 4
5 Iid Sheikh-Yusuf JR Deering 10:09.42 3
6 Osman Doorow SO Lewiston 10:13.98 2
7 Caleb Lord JR Hampden 10:16.52 1
8 Thomas Bradshaw SR Gorham 10:26.39
9 Michael Aboud JR Massabesic 10:29.35
10 Paul Casavant FR Hampden 10:29.88
11 Jacob Bloom JR Scarborough 10:39.24
12 Jason Higginbotham SO Brunswick 10:40.16
13 Aaron Willingham JR Mt. Blue 10:42.90
14 Sage Tanner SR Falmouth 10:43.20
15 Connor Bouffard JR Biddeford 10:48.48
16 Matt Gott JR Mt. Ararat 10:56.14
Boys Class A 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class A: R 7.52 2/20/2006 Ben Roy, Bonny Eagle
'13 Champion: 7.96 Julian Nijkamp, Gorham
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Isaac Yeboah SR Cheverus 8.00q 2
2 Travis Grant SR Gorham 8.19q 3
3 Elijah Yeboah SR Cheverus 8.20q 3
4 Ricardo Delgado SR Deering 8.21q 2
5 Cameron Langlois SR Scarborough 8.22q 3
6 Griffin Madden SO Scarborough 8.41q 3
7 Maxim Doiron JR Scarborough 8.42q 3
8 Paolo DeMarco SO Deering 8.45q 1
9 Clark Bjorn SR Hampden 8.63 2
10 Andy Clement JR Falmouth 8.65 1
11 Henry Hintermeister JR Noble 8.66 1
12 Diego Ramirez JR Westbrook 8.66 2
13 Ernie Ruby SO Windham 8.71 2
14 Jordan Susi SR South Portland 8.76 3
15 Nigel Dunn SO Falmouth 8.85 1
16 Jacob Coombs SR Skowhegan 9.12 2
-- Justin Gagnon JR Biddeford DNF 1
Boys Class A 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Class A: R 7.52 2/20/2006 Ben Roy, Bonny Eagle
'13 Champion: 7.96 Julian Nijkamp, Gorham
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Isaac Yeboah SR Cheverus 7.91 10
2 Cameron Langlois SR Scarborough 8.09 8
3 Travis Grant SR Gorham 8.13 6
4 Elijah Yeboah SR Cheverus 8.23 4
5 Maxim Doiron JR Scarborough 8.33 3
6 Paolo DeMarco SO Deering 8.34 2
7 Ricardo Delgado SR Deering 8.35 1
8 Griffin Madden SO Scarborough 8.47
Boys Class A 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class A: R 1:32.96 2/18/2013 Cheverus High School, Cheverus
J Campbell, B Foshay, J Dixon, J McMann
'13 Champion: 1:32.96 Cheverus
Campbell, Foshay, Dixon, McMann
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Scarborough High School 1:34.46 5 10
1) Austin Doody SR 2) Cameron Langlois SR
3) Jerry Kenney JR 4) Maxwell Ornstein SR
2 Edward Little High School 1:36.22 4 8
1) Trey Rogers SR 2) Tyler Blanchard FR
3) Brandon Binette SR 4) Hunter Martin JR
3 Noble High School 1:36.43 5 6
1) Geordan Rainaud SR 2) Cam Johnson JR
3) Tyler Joy JR 4) Brandon Richard SR
4 South Portland High School 1:37.50 4 4
1) Benjamin Michaud SR 2) Michael Cuesta JR
3) Luchmoch Bol Jr SR 4) Jordan Susi SR
5 Cheverus High School 1:37.51 5 3
1) Gerald Wagner JR 2) Jake Dixon JR
3) Jacob Schott JR 4) Isaac Yeboah SR
6 Hampden Academy 1:37.53 5 2
1) Sam Donnelly SR 2) Josh Hoch SR
3) Robert Frye JR 4) Jonathan Seymour JR
7 Falmouth High School 1:38.04 4 1
1) Andy Clement JR 2) Noah Martin SO
3) Tony St Angelo SO 4) Nigel Dunn SO
8 Thornton Academy 1:38.41 3
1) Derek Boissonnault JR 2) Myles Gamage JR
3) Dan Marsh SO 4) Dylan Smith JR
9 Bangor High School 1:38.73 4
1) Tim Bullard SR 2) Cullen Cassidy SR
3) Ben Salinas SR 4) Damien Lambert JR
10 Deering High School 1:38.89 5
1) Paolo DeMarco SO 2) David Fowler SR
3) Giles Holmes SR 4) Alec Halpin SR
11 Brunswick High School 1:39.92 2
1) Philip LeBlanc SR 2) Walter Martin SR
3) Shane Lyons SO 4) Christopher Tanner JR
12 Brewer High School 1:39.97 3
1) Noriyuki Nukaga JR 2) Johnathan Karp SO
3) Nick Turner SR 4) Garrett Ireland FR
13 Windham High School 1:40.99 2
1) Ernie Ruby SO 2) Hawar Haddadi JR
3) Patrick Laliberte SR 4) Eric Webb SO
14 Mt. Ararat High School 1:41.10 3
1) Deshaun Ulrickson SR 2) Devon Drew JR
3) Hiro Soya SR 4) TY Veno SR
15 Gorham High School 1:41.57 3
1) Mitch Rossignol JR 2) Emerson Fox SO
3) Branden Kuusela SO 4) Travis Grant SR
16 Skowhegan Area High School 1:42.40 2
1) Justin Ramos JR 2) James Wells JR
3) Spencer Lynds SR 4) Brett Gilbert SR
17 Massabesic High School 1:43.48 1
1) Jonathan Paige SR 2) Justin Langlois SR
3) Seamus Lynch JR 4) Stephen Duffy JR
18 Messalonskee High School 1:43.62 3
1) Robert Schlosser SR 2) Joshua Allarie SR
3) Emmitt Heath SR 4) Jesse Donisvitch SO
19 Westbrook High School 1:43.82 1
1) Ytbarek Hailegiorgis FR 2) Diego Ramirez JR
3) Stephen Shackley SO 4) Maurice Johnson JR
20 Lawrence High School 1:43.90 1
1) Dakota White SR 2) Jimmy Leathers SR
3) Parker Towne FR 4) Benjamin Blaisdell JR
-- Lewiston High School DQ 4
1) Kwabena Akuffo-Anoff SR 2) Abdi Shariff SO
3) Daud Idow SR 4) Abdifatah Mohamed SR
Boys Class A 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class A: R 8:12.25 2/15/2010 Cheverus High School
T Dundas, J Terwilliger, T Woods, A Snyder
'13 Champion: 8:13.85 Cheverus
Yeboah, Grove, Campbell, Foshay
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Scarborough High School 8:27.00 2 10
1) Lucas Foerster JR 2) Will Fowler SR
3) Jacob Terry JR 4) Alex Karam SR
2 Falmouth High School 8:29.48 2 8
1) Spencer Brown JR 2) Josh Simensky SO
3) Sage Tanner SR 4) Sean Soucy SO
3 Brewer High School 8:38.77 2 6
1) Luke Rand SR 2) Kyle St Thomas SO
3) Stephen Taylor SR 4) Josh Donnelly JR
4 South Portland High School 8:40.29 2 4
1) Gavin Damian-Loring SO 2) Bryan Currie JR
3) Jacob Maloney SO 4) Jonathan Bagley SR
5 Brunswick High School 8:41.56 2 3
1) Jason Higginbotham SO 2) Walter Martin SR
3) Zach Miller SR 4) John Murphy JR
6 Deering High School 8:51.28 2 2
1) Ismail Diini JR 2) Alec Halpin SR
3) Hisham Ramadan FR 4) Christian Castaneda SO
7 Messalonskee High School 8:55.54 2 1
1) Zach Hoyle FR 2) Kyle Howard SR
3) Carson Bessey SO 4) Emmitt Heath SR
8 Bonny Eagle High School 9:15.97 1
1) Gabe Munro-Ludders SR 2) Ben Steeves FR
3) Zac Meserve SR 4) Denzel Crockett JR
9 Windham High School 9:18.31 1
1) Aaron Graves JR 2) Ben Breton FR
3) Jeremy Bennett FR 4) Josh Bockus SR
10 Noble High School 9:24.39 1
1) Paul Boivin JR 2) Liam Bowie FR
3) Zachary White FR 4) Sam Morse JR
11 Mt. Ararat High School 9:26.74 1
1) Jake Papa SR 2) Isaac Bradshaw SR
3) Steven Johnson JR 4) Eric French SO
12 Cheverus High School 9:26.79 1
1) Kevin Hall JR 2) Felix Del Vecchio SR
3) Josh Veroneau SO 4) Steven larkin FR
13 Gorham High School 9:31.85 2
1) Ethan Orach FR 2) Spencer Linscott SO
3) Ben Foster JR 4) Doug Beahm JR
14 Massabesic High School 9:34.37 1
1) Thomas Harrington JR 2) Troy Cloutier SO
3) Donovan Duffy FR 4) Michael Aboud JR
15 Thornton Academy 9:34.77 1
1) Kent Seneres SR 2) Tristan Falardeau SO
3) Ben Steva FR 4) Cameron Mondor JR
16 Hampden Academy 9:47.18 2
1) Spencer Canham JR 2) Tyler Moore JR
3) Jeff King SR 4) Paul Casavant FR
17 Lawrence High School 10:33.63 1
1) Alex Roy FR 2) Dakota Thibodeau SR
3) Jaidon Smith SR 4) Nate Flewelling SR
Boys Class A High Jump
=======================================================================
Class A: R 6-08.75 1983 Sawyer, Lawrence
'13 Champion: 6-02 Connor Harris, Edward Little
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Austin Weigle SR Kennebunk 6-02.00 10
2 Jacob Schott JR Cheverus 6-00.00 8
3 Brett Gilbert SR Skowhegan J6-00.00 6
4 Ricardo Delgado SR Deering J6-00.00 4
5 Nick Turner SR Brewer 5-10.00 2.50
5 Justin Pierce SR Mt. Ararat 5-10.00 2.50
7 Tony St Angelo SO Falmouth J5-10.00 0.33
7 Sam Rusak FR Scarborough J5-10.00 0.33
7 Philip LeBlanc SR Brunswick J5-10.00 0.33
10 Erick Seekins SO Brewer 5-08.00
10 Kyle Broaghtan JR Kennebunk 5-08.00
12 Alexander Herbert SO Westbrook J5-08.00
13 Connor Leonard SR Messalonskee 5-06.00
14 Edward James JR Scarborough J5-06.00
14 Isaac Houston SO Noble J5-06.00
-- Sabin Lavorgna JR Lewiston NH
-- Jacob Hale SO Thornton NH
-- Christian Hewitt JR Windham NH
-- Mickenzy Ronco JR Skowhegan NH
Boys Class A Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Class A: R 16-02.50 2/18/2008 David Slovenski, Brunswick
'13 Champion: 13-06 Greg Viola, Scarborough
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alec Wortman SR Brewer 13-00.00 10
2 Andrew McCracken JR Mt. Ararat J13-00.00 8
3 Sam Rusak FR Scarborough 12-06.00 6
4 Edward James JR Scarborough 12-00.00 4
5 Mickenzy Ronco JR Skowhegan J12-00.00 3
6 Sam Tobin JR Thornton J12-00.00 2
7 Brandon Binette SR Edward Little J12-00.00 1
8 Felix Rivera JR Bangor 11-06.00
9 Robert Frye JR Hampden J11-06.00
10 Charles Frahn JR Edward Little 10-06.00
11 Ben Loiselle SR Bangor J10-06.00
11 Evan Brewer JR Bangor J10-06.00
Boys Class A Long Jump
=======================================================================
Class A: R 22-06.50 1999 Nicholas Nappi/Brett McIntyre, Cheverus/B
'13 Champion: 20-09 Jeremy Bissell, Brewer
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Duncan Preston SR South Portland 21-01.00 10
2 Benjamin Michaud SR South Portland 20-03.50 8
3 Michael Cuesta JR South Portland 20-02.50 6
4 Dylan Smith JR Thornton 20-00.25 4
5 Ricardo Delgado SR Deering 19-07.75 3
6 Tyler Joy JR Noble 19-06.50 2
7 Abdifatah Mohamed SR Lewiston 19-05.75 1
8 Giles Holmes SR Deering 19-05.50
9 Liam Sullivan SR Windham 19-01.25
10 Stephen Duffy JR Massabesic 19-00.25
11 Soren Donisvitch SR Messalonskee 18-11.25
12 Tony St Angelo SO Falmouth 18-10.50
13 Patrick Laliberte SR Windham 18-09.50
14 Shane Lyons SO Brunswick 18-08.50
15 Alex Arnold SO Thornton 18-04.00
16 Bradley Morissette JR Edward Little 18-03.25
16 Logan Lanham SR Bangor 18-03.25
18 Johnathan Karp SO Brewer 17-05.25
19 Erick Seekins SO Brewer 17-00.50
Boys Class A Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Class A: R 45-11.75 1996 Peter Phelan, Brewer
'13 Champion: 44-10.75 Connor Harris, Edward Little
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michael Cuesta JR South Portland 45-04.00 10
2 Duncan Preston SR South Portland 42-09.75 8
3 Benjamin Michaud SR South Portland 41-08.50 6
4 Justin Gagnon JR Biddeford 41-00.25 4
5 Tyler Joy JR Noble 40-10.25 3
6 Bradley Morissette JR Edward Little 40-03.25 2
7 Alec Wortman SR Brewer 40-01.50 1
8 Connor Leonard SR Messalonskee 39-06.00
9 Shane Lyons SO Brunswick 39-02.00
10 Logan Lanham SR Bangor 38-08.00
11 Jacob Coombs SR Skowhegan 38-05.75
Boys Class A Shot Put
=======================================================================
Class A: R 59-10 1977 Ed Bogdanovich, Portland
'13 Champion: 56-00.25 Jared Bell, Deering
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michael Pino SR Scarborough 50-09.00 10
2 Nick White JR Cheverus 49-09.50 8
3 Hugh McSorley JR Scarborough 48-11.50 6
4 Duncan Preston SR South Portland 47-04.00 4
5 Damen Bickford JR Messalonskee 46-11.50 3
6 Raymond Ngo SR Thornton 46-01.00 2
7 Daniel Guiliani SO South Portland 44-11.50 1
8 Chhay Ouch SR Biddeford 43-04.00
9 Cody Meserve SR Thornton 42-03.00
10 Cam Prescott SR Hampden 41-02.50
11 Ben Zuke JR Thornton 40-07.50
12 Ellijah Tobey SO Cony 40-03.00
13 Kyle Mandel SO Windham 40-02.50
14 Jarid Leonard SR Hampden 37-11.50
Event 1 Girls Class B 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: R 9:52.16 2007 Waterville
H Bard, K Croswell, C Hunter, A Rancourt
'13 Champion: 10:21.65 Mt. Desert Island HS, Mount Desert
C Driscoll, E Fernald, K Ray, N Hubbell
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Greely High School 10:10.28 2 10
1) Emily Mason JR 2) Sophia Stickney SO
3) Eva Bates JR 4) Kirstin Sandreuter SR
2 Freeport High School 10:13.00 2 8
1) Chloe Hight SO 2) Hayley Steckler SR
3) Sydney Ambrose SR 4) Bethanie Knighton SR
3 Cape Elizabeth High School 10:18.79 2 6
1) Hailey Petsinger SR 2) Samantha Feenstra SO
3) Hayley Doss JR 4) Eva Brydson JR
4 Waterville High School 10:47.22 2 4
1) Louisa Nyhus JR 2) Lauren Brown SO
3) Cecilia Morin FR 4) Brooke Ettinger JR
5 York High School 10:51.88 2 3
1) Taylor Simpson SR 2) Mallory Connolly JR
3) Sarah Panteleos SR 4) Heather Evans SR
6 Ellsworth High School 10:52.73 2 2
1) Haley Lawrence JR 2) Julia Zavaleta SO
3) Olivia Lounder JR 4) Mariah Brown JR
7 Belfast Area High School 11:14.83 2 1
1) Romy Carpenter SR 2) Cassandra Howard SR
3) Kasey Mcleod SO 4) Kelsey Grass SR
8 Poland Regional High School 11:24.32 1
1) Kim Plummer JR 2) Erin Brewer SO
3) Emily Gibson JR 4) Brooke Yorkey SO
9 Wells High School 11:27.64 2
1) Kate Macolini SO 2) Emily Chrisemer
3) Jasmine Loukola 4) Gabrielle Betters
10 Lincoln Academy 11:30.19 2
1) Hannah Nevens SR 2) Julia Ribeiro JR
3) Allie Gorrill SO 4) Maggie Nevens SO
11 Gray-New Gloucester High Sch 11:46.24 1
1) Scout Ray SO 2) Ashley Hutchinson JR
3) Sophia Kiyanitsa SR 4) Olivia Giles SO
12 Hermon High School 11:50.92 2
1) Meagan Zapsky SR 2) Kate Lusignan FR
3) Rebeka Bullard JR 4) Kaitlyn Berube FR
13 Sacopee Valley High School 12:04.82 1
1) McKenzie Murphy FR 2) Kayla Brown SR
3) Lydia Hubbard SR 4) Alexa Allard JR
14 Maine Central Institute 12:18.70 1
1) Megan Noble SO 2) Isabella Enriquez JR
3) Katie George JR 4) Chimene Goewey SR
15 North Yarmouth Academy 12:20.38 1
1) Kate Hilscher 16 2) Sarah Austin 17
3) Claire Maurer 16 4) Ellis Miskell 15
16 Winslow High School 12:32.66 1
1) Brittany White SR 2) Madison Morneault SO
3) Miranda Hotham JR 4) Ciera Poulin SO
17 Erskine Academy 12:41.86 1
1) Meagan Sturgis SR 2) Lexi Wright SR
3) Madison Michaud JR 4) Kaitlyn Sutter JR
Event 3 Girls Class B 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
State Record: R 8.40 2009 Chelsey Tewell, York
'13 Champion: 8.87 Ashleigh Roberts, Traip
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sarah Shoulta JR Waterville 8.85q 1
2 Ashleigh Roberts SR Traip 8.97q 2
3 Kellie Bolduc JR Waterville 9.11q 1
4 Melissa Kessel SO Camden Hills 9.15q 2
5 Jocelyn Mitiguy SO Greely 9.19q 2
6 Katie Cotton JR John Bapst 9.36q 2
7 Sherraiah Grace SR Orono 9.38q 1
8 Jade Canak SR Erskine 9.41q 1
9 Lizzy Wagner SR York 9.51 1
10 Jillian Bjorn-Caron 14 NYA 9.77 1
11 Elsa Curran SR McAuley 9.80 2
12 Hannah Nightingale JR Traip 9.81 2
13 Alie Jones SO York 9.89 2
14 Sydnie Howard JR Bucksport 10.01 2
15 Lillian Bisset SO Lincoln Academy 10.19 1
Event 3 Girls Class B 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
State Record: R 8.40 2009 Chelsey Tewell, York
'13 Champion: 8.87 Ashleigh Roberts, Traip
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sarah Shoulta JR Waterville 8.76 10
2 Ashleigh Roberts SR Traip 8.82 8
3 Kellie Bolduc JR Waterville 9.02 6
4 Katie Cotton JR John Bapst 9.12 4
5 Jocelyn Mitiguy SO Greely 9.13 3
6 Melissa Kessel SO Camden Hills 9.17 2
7 Jade Canak SR Erskine 9.24 1
8 Sherraiah Grace SR Orono 9.54
Event 5 Girls Class B 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State Record: R 7.13 2004 Logan Crane, Freeport
'13 Champion: 7.17 Kate Hall, Lake Region
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kate Hall JR Lake Region R 7.11q 1
2 Elizabeth Andrews JR Wells 7.65q 1
3 Emma Egan SO Yarmouth 7.66q 2
4 Gabby Bridger SR Waterville 7.74q 1
5 Melissa Kessel SO Camden Hills 7.80q 1
6 Maddie Page SR Hermon 7.83q 2
7 Oriagna Inirio FR Fryeburg 7.84q 2
8 Hannah Stevens SO Traip 7.86q 1
9 Samantha Robinson JR York 7.87 2
10 Brennah Martin SR Greely 7.88 2
11 Faith Beaulieu FR Belfast 7.92 1
12 Diana Tyutyunnyk JR Orono 7.93 1
13 Katherine Larochelle SO John Bapst 8.01 2
14 Emily Taylor 16 NYA 8.05 2
15 Laura Phipps JR Hermon 8.06 2
16 Lillian Bisset SO Lincoln Academy 8.19 1
Event 5 Girls Class B 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
State Record: R 7.13 2004 Logan Crane, Freeport
'13 Champion: 7.17 Kate Hall, Lake Region
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kate Hall JR Lake Region 7.05R 10
2 Emma Egan SO Yarmouth 7.59 8
3 Elizabeth Andrews JR Wells 7.62 6
4 Gabby Bridger SR Waterville 7.68 4
5 Melissa Kessel SO Camden Hills 7.81 3
6 Oriagna Inirio FR Fryeburg 7.82 2
7 Maddie Page SR Hermon 7.87 1
8 Hannah Stevens SO Traip 7.89
Event 7 Girls Class B 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
State Record: R 5:00.31 2013 Bethanie Brown, Waterville
'13 Champion: 5:00.31 Bethanie Brown, Waterville
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Aleta Looker SR Ellsworth 5:13.87 2 10
2 Kirstin Sandreuter SR Greely 5:20.16 2 8
3 Heather Evans SR York 5:29.93 2 6
4 Brittany Bowman SR Camden Hills 5:35.71 2 4
5 Emily Mason JR Greely 5:37.45 2 3
6 Anna Lastra FR Fryeburg 5:37.51 2 2
7 Caroline Driscoll JR MDI 5:47.13 2 1
8 Caroline Garfield JR Cape Elizabeth 5:47.16 2
9 Hannah Schnyder SO Freeport 5:48.98 1
10 Samantha Feenstra SO Cape Elizabeth 5:55.41 1
11 Emily Kessel FR Camden Hills 5:57.80 1
12 Malia Cryan FR York 6:00.94 1
13 Ella Russell SO Freeport 6:03.68 1
14 Natalie Coleman SO Bucksport 6:08.37 1
15 Olivia Fandel SO Orono 6:14.36 1
Event 9 Girls Class B 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: R 59.51 2011 Olivia Thurston, Waterville
'13 Champion: 1:01.85 Lydia Roy, Waterville
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cassidy Hill SO Belfast 1:00.09 4 10
2 Lydia Roy JR Waterville 1:02.01 4 8
3 Bethanie Knighton SR Freeport 1:02.35 4 6
4 Fern Morrison JR Foxcroft 1:02.77 4 4
5 Tia Tardy FR Mattanawcook 1:03.68 4 3
6 Charlotte Reilly SO York 1:03.68 2 2
7 Lizzy Wagner SR York 1:04.08 3 1
8 Megan Howes JR Hermon 1:04.56 3
9 Maddie Squibb SO Freeport 1:04.64 3
10 Mia Shaw FR York 1:04.77 3
11 Mary Coyne JR Yarmouth 1:05.18 1
12 Julia Jackson JR Hyde 1:06.00 2
13 Chimene Goewey SR MCI 1:06.04 3
14 Alex Wahlstrom 16 NYA 1:06.20 2
15 Sydney Robinson JR Wells 1:06.36 1
16 Mariah Brown JR Ellsworth 1:07.24 1
17 Angela Strain FR Mount View 1:07.54 3
18 Alexis Laliberte JR St Dominic 1:08.21 2
19 Jill Tolman SO Hyde 1:08.87 1
20 Emily McDermith FR Fryeburg 1:09.04 2
-- Kaitlin Saulter SR Hermon DQ 4 impeding/blocking
Event 11 Girls Class B 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Record: R 2:15.28 2003 Abby Chapman, Greely
'13 Champion: 2:18.96 Aleta Looker, Ellsworth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aleta Looker SR Ellsworth 2:23.46 10
2 Hailey Petsinger SR Cape Elizabeth 2:32.23 8
3 Eva Brydson JR Cape Elizabeth 2:34.10 6
4 Kate Macolini SO Wells 2:35.39 4
5 Chloe Hight SO Freeport 2:35.49 3
6 Fern Morrison JR Foxcroft 2:35.91 2
7 Kelsey Grass SR Belfast 2:36.50 1
8 Hayley Steckler SR Freeport 2:37.09
9 Hannah Schnyder SO Freeport 2:37.34
10 Eva Bates JR Greely 2:37.38
11 Hayley Doss JR Cape Elizabeth 2:39.06
12 Brooke Ettinger JR Waterville 2:40.47
13 Emma Nicholson SR Greely 2:45.56
Event 13 Girls Class B 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: R 25.62 2013 Kate Hall, Lake Region
'13 Champion: 25.62 Kate Hall, Lake Region
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kate Hall JR Lake Region 25.36R 4 10
2 Cassidy Hill SO Belfast 26.42 4 8
3 Lexi Dietrich SR Freeport 27.37 4 6
4 Brennah Martin SR Greely 27.55 3 4
5 Jocelyn Mitiguy SO Greely 27.80 3 3
6 Kaitlin Saulter SR Hermon 28.20 3 2
7 Hannah Stevens SO Traip 28.23 2 1
8 Lydia Roy JR Waterville 28.24 4
9 Elizabeth Andrews JR Wells 28.26 3
10 Tia Tardy FR Mattanawcook 28.37 3
11 Melissa Kessel SO Camden Hills 28.43 2
12 Charlotte Reilly SO York 28.50 1
13 Katie Cotton JR John Bapst 28.90 1
Event 15 Girls Class B 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
State Record: R 10:46.95 2013 Bethanie Brown, Waterville
'13 Champion: 10:46.95 Bethanie Brown, Waterville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kirstin Sandreuter SR Greely 11:34.98 10
2 Heather Evans SR York 11:54.48 8
3 Hannah Austin 15 NYA 11:56.38 6
4 Brittany Bowman SR Camden Hills 12:07.66 4
5 Emily Mason JR Greely 12:10.22 3
6 Haley Lawrence JR Ellsworth 12:18.94 2
7 Anna Lastra FR Fryeburg 12:20.26 1
8 Cecilia Morin FR Waterville 12:23.27
9 Abby Hersom SR Oceanside 12:34.52
10 Sophia Stickney SO Greely 12:37.56
11 Emma Shedd FR Cape Elizabeth 12:37.69
12 Caroline Driscoll JR MDI 12:38.08
13 Malia Cryan FR York 12:43.84
14 McKenzie Murphy FR Sacopee Valley 12:55.73
15 Amy Franklin SO Morse 14:01.99
-- Aleta Looker SR Ellsworth DNF
Event 17 Girls Class B 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: R 1:48.96 2005 Greely
R.Doucette, G.Doucette, B.Griffin, K.Mason
'13 Champion: 1:53.19 Hermon High School, Hermon
M Roy, K Rogers, G Bryant, M Page
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Freeport High School 1:51.42 5 10
1) Meredith Broderick SR 2) Hayley Steckler SR
3) Bethanie Knighton SR 4) Lexi Dietrich SR
2 Waterville High School 1:52.73 5 8
1) Lydia Roy JR 2) Jenn Christensen SR
3) Sarah Shoulta JR 4) Gabby Bridger SR
3 York High School 1:54.04 4 6
1) Lizzy Wagner SR 2) Charlotte Reilly SO
3) Sarah Panteleos SR 4) Samantha Robinson JR
4 Hermon High School 1:54.46 5 4
1) Megan Howes JR 2) Bayley Bryant SO
3) Kaitlin Saulter SR 4) Maddie Page SR
5 Greely High School 1:54.80 5 3
1) Brennah Martin SR 2) Maegan Dougherty SO
3) Sophia Stickney SO 4) Jocelyn Mitiguy SO
6 Orono High School 1:58.83 4 2
1) Sherraiah Grace SR 2) Diana Tyutyunnyk JR
3) Allison Pickering SO 4) Holly LaBrecque JR
7 Yarmouth High School 1:59.06 4 1
1) Maddie Mitchell JR 2) Brooke Hornney JR
3) Mary Coyne JR 4) Annabelle Elvidge SO
8 Old Town High School 1:59.11 4
1) Michaela Milton JR 2) Courtney Nye JR
3) Jia-Xi Lin SO 4) Brooke Sulinski FR
9 Wells High School 1:59.33 4
1) Sydney Robinson JR 2) Sage Sierra
3) Chloe Kellum 4) Elizabeth Andrews JR
10 North Yarmouth Academy 1:59.81 3
1) Jillian Bjorn-Caron 14 2) Alex Wahlstrom 16
3) Mackenzie Sangster 16 4) Emily Taylor 16
11 Poland Regional High School 1:59.98 3
1) Hope Kohtala JR 2) Leah Desjardins SO
3) Amanda Dube JR 4) Kim Plummer JR
12 Fryeburg Academy 2:00.67 3
1) Oriagna Inirio FR 2) Danae Dostie JR
3) Emily McDermith FR 4) Skye Collins FR
13 Erskine Academy 2:03.51 3
1) Michaela Sprague SO 2) Mackenzie Gayer SO
3) Letty Moll JR 4) Julia White SO
14 Winslow High School 2:06.58 3
1) Brooke Haskell JR 2) Nicole Fletcher SR
3) Jordyn Labrie SO 4) Sabrina Jandreau SO
15 Gray-New Gloucester High Sch 2:09.50 2
1) Ashley Hutchinson JR 2) Alex Landry JR
3) Sophia Kiyanitsa SR 4) Scout Ray SO
16 McAuley High School 2:10.40 2
1) Elsa Curran SR 2) Katherine Possiel SR
3) Adele Werner JR 4) Rachel Taylor JR
17 Mattanawcook Academy 2:11.43 2
1) Elise Arnold SO 2) Tori Jordan JR
3) Ali Hardy SO 4) Vanessa Twombly SO
18 Maine Central Institute 2:11.86 1
1) Megan Noble SO 2) Gabvielle Enriquez JR
3) Katie George JR 4) Eleanor Arsenault JR
19 Sacopee Valley High School 2:13.21 1
1) Alexa Allard JR 2) Michaela Dann JR
3) Lydia Hubbard SR 4) Kayla Brown SR
-- Belfast Area High School DQ 5 Exch off track
1) Faith Beaulieu FR 2) Alexis Racioppi SO
3) Ashley Flanders SO 4) Cassidy Hill SO
-- Foxcroft Academy DQ 2 exch out of zone
1) Chastity Vainio SR 2) Mia Smith SR
3) Holly Fortier SR 4) Fern Morrison JR
Event 19 Girls Class B Shot Put
=======================================================================
State Record: R 49-11.75 2008 Becky O'Brien, Greely
'13 Champion: 36-10.50 Gwen Sawyer, Greely
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rachel Bergeron SR Waterville 37-00.50 10
36-02.75 FOUL FOUL 34-08.75 FOUL 37-00.50
2 Alyssa Casarez SO Greely 35-01.75 8
32-07.25 33-02.50 33-11.75 35-01.75 FOUL FOUL
3 Elizabeth Perry SO Ellsworth 33-02.00 6
31-06.75 FOUL FOUL 33-02 FOUL FOUL
4 Bailey Friedman JR Fryeburg 32-09.75 4
32-09.75 FOUL 31-10.75 30-04.50 30-10.75 29-08
5 Katie Hughes JR MCI 32-06.00 3
30-04.25 31-11.50 31-10.50 32-06 31-01.50 31-08.50
6 Madeline Cook SR MDI 32-02.50 2
30-03.75 31-04.50 31-07.75 29-01.50 32-02.50 31-03.75
7 Elsa Curran SR McAuley 31-10.75 1
31-04.50 31-10.75 28-06.25 31-08 26-00.75 28-08.25
8 Mavis Taungatu'a SO Bucksport 30-10.25
30-07.75 29-08.75 30-10.25 28-09.50 30-00 28-06.50
9 Tram Ho SO Gray-NGloucester 30-01.00
30-01 30-00 28-08.50
10 Gretchen Spencer SR Hermon 29-11.25
29-11.25 28-09.50 27-06
11 Jessica Pollard SR Old Town 29-09.50
29-09.50 28-03 28-06.75
12 Ali King SR Old Town 29-07.75
29-02.50 28-07.25 29-07.75
13 Elena Lee SO Bangor Christian 27-05.00
25-11.50 25-11.75 27-05
14 Muriel Adams 15 NYA 26-05.75
FOUL 26-05.75 FOUL
15 Hannah Bailey SR Belfast 25-06.50
25-01 25-06.50 23-11.25
Event 21 Girls Class B Long Jump
=======================================================================
State Record: R 17-11.50 2013 Kate Hall, Lake Region
'13 Champion: 17-11.50 Kate Hall, Lake Region
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kate Hall JR Lake Region 19-03.75R 10
18-10.75 18-02.50 19-03 18-10.75 19-03.75 18-06.50
2 Tia Tardy FR Mattanawcook 16-10.00 8
15-11.50 15-06.50 15-07.75 16-10 16-09.50 16-06.75
3 Katherine Bullock SO York 16-03.75 6
14-11 15-03.25 16-03.75 FOUL 13-10.50 FOUL
4 Jade Canak SR Erskine 15-11.00 4
15-00 15-07.25 15-02.50 15-01.25 15-09 15-11
5 Emma Egan SO Yarmouth 15-09.00 3
15-06.25 15-04.75 15-06.50 15-01.50 15-09 15-03.25
6 Maddie Page SR Hermon 15-07.25 2
14-09.25 15-02.50 15-04.50 FOUL 10-09.75 15-07.25
7 Tia Jackson SR Old Town 15-04.75 1
15-04.75 14-09.50 PASS 13-09 PASS PASS
8 Jocelyn Lorrey SR Traip 15-04.00
14-11.75 14-09.75 15-03 15-04 14-05.75 14-04.75
9 Diana Tyutyunnyk JR Orono 14-08.50
13-10 14-08.50 14-02
10 Maegan Dougherty SO Greely 14-02.00
14-02 13-10 13-07.75
11 Skye Collins FR Fryeburg 14-00.00
14-00 FOUL FOUL
12 Emily Taylor 16 NYA 13-08.25
FOUL 12-09 13-08.25
Event 23 Girls Class B Triple Jump
=======================================================================
State Record: R 37-09.50 2009 Shelby Tuttle, Waterville
'13 Champion: 36-03.50 Kellie Bolduc, Waterville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kellie Bolduc JR Waterville 36-02.50 10
35-02.25 35-11 34-06.75 35-08.25 36-02.50 34-09.50
2 Jade Canak SR Erskine 34-05.00 8
FOUL 34-01 34-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Rachel Ingram SR Winthrop 33-03.00 6
32-06.50 32-11.25 32-04.50 32-08.50 33-03 32-10.25
4 Jocelyn Lorrey SR Traip 32-10.00 4
32-10 31-06 32-10 FOUL FOUL 32-08
5 Sarah Panteleos SR York 32-06.25 3
31-05.75 31-00.50 32-06.25 31-01.25 31-07.25 32-01
6 Maddie Amidon FR York 31-10.00 2
FOUL 31-10 31-01.75 30-03.75 31-01.25 31-00.50
7 Brooke Sulinski FR Old Town 31-08.25 1
31-01 30-10.25 31-08.25 30-06.50 FOUL 31-02.50
8 Mollie Roy SR Hermon 31-07.00
30-04 31-07 FOUL 29-09.75 30-06.50 31-04
9 Katie Cotton JR John Bapst 30-04.00
FOUL FOUL 30-04
10 Maegan Dougherty SO Greely 30-03.25
30-02.75 30-03.25 29-03.75
11 Jenn Christensen SR Waterville 30-03.00
30-03 29-04.50 29-02.50
12 Samantha Pynchon SO Greely 29-08.25
29-08.25 27-00.25 28-00.50
Event 25 Girls Class B High Jump
=======================================================================
State Record: R 5-04.25 1998 Kate Getz, Greely
'13 Champion: 5-02 Tia Jackson, Old Town
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tia Jackson SR Old Town 5-04.00 10
2 Emma Egan SO Yarmouth 5-02.00 8
3 Katie Lopes FR Waterville J5-02.00 6
4 Nicole Nichols JR Medomak 5-00.00 4
5 Hope Kohtala JR Poland J5-00.00 2.50
5 Kellie Bolduc JR Waterville J5-00.00 2.50
7 Nicole Fletcher SR Winslow 4-10.00 1
8 Samantha Robinson JR York J4-10.00
8 Adela McVicar 14 NYA J4-10.00
10 Samantha Pynchon SO Greely J4-10.00
11 Chimene Goewey SR MCI 4-08.00
12 Katie Oberholtzer SO Cape Elizabeth J4-08.00
13 Courtney Bowers SR Penquis J4-08.00
14 Megan Noble SO MCI 4-06.00
-- Bayley Bryant SO Hermon NH
-- Emma Strong FR MDI NH
Event 27 Girls Class B Pole Vault
=======================================================================
State Record: R 11-00 2002 Chantelle Haggerty, Hermon
'13 Champion: 10-06 Kelsey Barnes, Traip
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sarah Shoulta JR Waterville 9-00.00 10
2 Gabby Bridger SR Waterville 8-06.00 8
3 Sophia McMonagle JR Greely 8-00.00 6
4 Alyssa Casarez SO Greely 7-06.00 3.50
4 Monicah Paquette JR Waterville 7-06.00 3.50
6 Hannah Stevens SO Traip J7-06.00 2
7 Linnea Hull 16 NYA J7-06.00 1
8 Lucy Wetzel JR Greely 7-00.00
9 Lydia Shaw JR York J7-00.00
9 Samantha Round SO Orono J7-00.00
-- Allison Pickering SO Orono NH
-- Marissa Zink JR Poland NH
Event 2 Boys Class B 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: R 8:20.53 2006 York
M Hosmer, N Green, N McMahon, M Rose
'13 Champion: 8:43.56 York High School, York
S Rees, T Ruest, B LeBlanc, T Corbett
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Ellsworth High School 8:29.75 2 10
1) Frank King SR 2) Braydon Beardsley SR
3) Robert Looker SR 4) Dan Curts SR
2 Fryeburg Academy 8:31.87 2 8
1) TJ Rose SO 2) Tyler O'Keefe JR
3) Eric Hannes JR 4) Jared Schrader JR
3 Cape Elizabeth High School 8:32.98 2 6
1) Mitchell Morris JR 2) Kyle Kennedy JR
3) Will Britton SR 4) Liam Simpson SR
4 York High School 8:33.64 2 4
1) Schaeffer Rees SO 2) Nate Bald JR
3) Tony Ruest JR 4) Tucker Corbett JR
5 Freeport High School 8:50.60 2 3
1) James Saucier SO 2) Austin Williams SR
3) Chandler Vincent SO 4) Tyler Frey JR
6 Lincoln Academy 8:54.80 2 2
1) Julian Frink SR 2) Alex Organ JR
3) Michael McCormick SR 4) Nick Smelcer SR
7 Morse High School 9:03.94 1 1
1) Noah LaPointe JR 2) Balthasar von Huene JR
3) Jake Reno JR 4) Chris Walfield SO
7 Greely High School 9:13.97 2 1
1) Ryder White SR 2) Billy Borden FR
3) Kyle Hansen SO 4) Dan Ray SR
9 Foxcroft Academy 9:25.15 2
1) Noah Simpson JR 2) James Smith SO
3) Gabe Piquette SO 4) Abraham Simpson SO
10 Old Town High School 9:25.63 2
1) Jacob Hall JR 2) Ian Haddow SO
3) Austin Robichaud SO 4) Logan Hildreth JR
11 Gray-New Gloucester High Sch 9:27.36 2
1) Josh Harper SR 2) Dillon Sullivan JR
3) Mitchell Giles SR 4) Lucas Nickerson SR
12 Central High School 9:36.99 2
1) Brandon Paige FR 2) Tristan Wright SO
3) Tyler Michaels JR 4) Ty Orduna JR
13 Erskine Academy 9:37.72 1
1) Sam Newcombe JR 2) Tyler Rollins JR
3) Ethan Dodge SO 4) Camrin Portela JR
14 Orono High School 9:39.32 1
1) Will O'Neil FR 2) Tristan Butterfield SO
3) Zimra Winters SR 4) Josh Marquis SR
15 Poland Regional High School 9:40.37 1
1) Ethan Letourneau SO 2) Kyle Herrick JR
3) Nick Obie SR 4) Joel Harris JR
16 Belfast Area High School 9:48.07 1
1) Roger Quehl JR 2) Ethan Merrifield SR
3) Patrick Groening SO 4) Aidan Ripley JR
17 Hermon High School 9:58.39 1
1) Logan MacDonald SR 2) Nicholas Pinkham SR
3) Nick Langille SO 4) Josh Zapsky JR
18 John Bapst Memorial HS 9:58.53 1
1) Alex Rockress JR 2) Keith Adams FR
3) Adam Irvine SO 4) Mike Tormey JR
19 Maine Central Institute 10:11.64 1
1) Carter Richmond FR 2) Adam Shorey SR
3) Benjamin Allen SR 4) Ryan Englehardt JR
20 Waterville High School 10:19.68 1
1) Billy Chambers SO 2) Ronnie Quirion SO
3) Brandon Brown-Exner FR 4) Henry Parent SO
21 Wells High School 10:23.83 1
1) Conner Muchemore 2) Nathan Ouellette
3) Dylan Danielson 4) Alexander Lumenello
22 Winslow High School 11:37.93 1
1) Benjamin Smith FR 2) Kyle Sirois SR
3) Jamie Sears FR 4) Logan Theriault JR
Event 4 Boys Class B 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
State Record: R 7.68 2013 Donald Boyer, Foxcroft
'13 Champion: 7.68 Donald Boyer, Foxcroft
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Troy Gurski SR Waterville 8.16q 1
2 Jordhan Levine SR Waterville 8.29q 2
3 Brandon Crocker SR Orono 8.36q 2
4 Matt Arsenault SO York 8.48q 2
5 Charles Moody JR Old Town 8.54q 1
6 Matt Hanna JR MDI 8.58q 1
7 Deven Roberts SR Cape Elizabeth 8.84q 1
8 Colt Santoro SO York 9.00q 1
9 Corey Bjornson SR Foxcroft 9.17 2
10 Chance Carr SR Greely 9.45 2
11 Peter Boyer JR Foxcroft 9.83 2
12 Zhe Chen JR Foxcroft 10.06 1
Event 4 Boys Class B 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
State Record: R 7.68 2013 Donald Boyer, Foxcroft
'13 Champion: 7.68 Donald Boyer, Foxcroft
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Troy Gurski SR Waterville 8.09 10
2 Jordhan Levine SR Waterville 8.13 8
3 Matt Arsenault SO York 8.29 6
4 Brandon Crocker SR Orono 8.39 4
5 Colt Santoro SO York 8.62 3
6 Charles Moody JR Old Town 8.64 2
7 Deven Roberts SR Cape Elizabeth 8.73 1
8 Matt Hanna JR MDI 9.45
Event 6 Boys Class B 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State Record: R 6.53 2013 Denzel Tomaszewski, Wells
'13 Champion: 6.53 Denzel Tomaszewski, Wells
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michael McIntosh 14 NYA 6.72q 1
2 Baramee Janla JR Sumner 6.87q 3
3 Matthew Rabasco SR Poland 6.90q 3
4 Brandon Murphy JR MDI 6.92q 2
5 Travis Hamre SR Yarmouth 6.92q 2
6 Xander Bartone 17 NYA 6.92q 1
7 Preston Spear SO Oceanside 6.93q 3
8 Thomas Darby FR Old Town 6.97q 1
9 Eric Wentworth SR Freeport 7.02 1
10 Ryan Moulton SR Sacopee Valley 7.04 2
11 Evan Gallagher SO Poland 7.08 1
11 Mike Bennett JR York 7.08 2
13 Trevor Ewald SR Cape Elizabeth 7.09 3
14 Derek Haas SO Old Town 7.12 1
15 Dan Bernier SR Poland 7.19 2
16 Benjamin Smith FR Winslow 7.22 1
17 Nick Stowe SR Waterville 7.24 3
18 Will Bernier JR Poland 7.36 3
19 Elijah Thompson SO Fryeburg 7.72 3
-- Nicolas Boutin JR Old Town FS 2
Event 6 Boys Class B 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
State Record: R 6.53 2013 Denzel Tomaszewski, Wells
'13 Champion: 6.53 Denzel Tomaszewski, Wells
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Michael McIntosh 14 NYA 6.67 10
2 Baramee Janla JR Sumner 6.78 8
3 Xander Bartone 17 NYA 6.81 6
4 Travis Hamre SR Yarmouth 6.91 4
5 Brandon Murphy JR MDI 6.94 3
6 Preston Spear SO Oceanside 6.97 2
7 Matthew Rabasco SR Poland 6.98 1
8 Thomas Darby FR Old Town 6.99
Event 8 Boys Class B 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
State Record: R 4:19.76 1998 Louie Luchini, Ellsworth
'13 Champion: 4:39.80 Dan Curts, Ellsworth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Will Shafer SR Gray-NGloucester 4:20.38 10
2 Ben Trapani SR Camden Hills 4:30.90 8
3 Chris Cote JR Waterville 4:35.32 6
4 Caleb Love-Webb FR Camden Hills 4:51.33 4
5 Nicholas Harriman SO Lisbon 4:52.47 3
6 Spencer Hapgood SR York 4:52.54 2
7 Alexander Brockelman SO York 4:53.76 1
8 Evan Hultstrom SO York 4:54.11
9 Ben Garcia SO Gray-NGloucester 4:54.53
10 Sam Gerken JR Yarmouth 4:58.08
11 Noah LaPointe JR Morse 5:00.02
12 TJ Rose SO Fryeburg 5:01.43
13 Eric Brobst SO Freeport 5:10.53
-- Chandler Vincent SO Freeport DQ Foul Language
Event 10 Boys Class B 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: R 50.65 2005 James Sawyer, Gorham
'13 Champion: 51.52 Josh Brooks, York
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harrison Stivers SR Freeport 53.08 2 10
2 Forest Stearns JR Fryeburg 53.10 2 8
3 Tucker Corbett JR York 53.33 2 6
4 Adam Dumas JR Gray-NGloucester 53.95 2 4
5 Alex Organ JR Lincoln Academy 54.11 1 3
6 Austin Comeau SR Old Town 54.13 2 2
7 Chris Byron FR Greely 54.14 1 1
8 Hunter McDonnell JR Wells 54.73 1
9 Erik Dodge SR Erskine 55.49 2
10 Julian Frink SR Lincoln Academy 58.54 1
11 Wes Crawford SR Yarmouth 1:03.73 1
-- Roger Quehl JR Belfast DQ 1 cut in too soon
Event 12 Boys Class B 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
State Record: R 1:56.12 2005 Kevin Floster, Lake Region
'13 Champion: 2:03.47 Azad Jalali, Falmouth
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Will Shafer SR Gray-NGloucester 2:02.78 2 10
2 Ben Trapani SR Camden Hills 2:03.63 2 8
3 Jared Schrader JR Fryeburg 2:05.98 2 6
4 Ralph Magnani JR MDI 2:06.38 2 4
5 Tristan Butterfield SO Orono 2:06.68 2 3
6 Will Britton SR Cape Elizabeth 2:07.96 2 2
7 Robert Looker SR Ellsworth 2:09.66 2 1
8 Nick Smelcer SR Lincoln Academy 2:10.68 1
9 Tony Ruest JR York 2:11.07 1
10 Schaeffer Rees SO York 2:11.08 1
11 Peter Philbrook SO MDI 2:11.59 1
12 Tyler O'Keefe JR Fryeburg 2:12.03 2
13 Dan Ray SR Greely 2:12.83 2
14 Ty Orduna JR Central 2:17.73 1
15 Tyler Frey JR Freeport 2:18.49 1
16 Eric Hannes JR Fryeburg 2:23.94 1
-- Sam Gerken JR Yarmouth DNF 1
Event 14 Boys Class B 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: R 22.67 2009 Nate Martin, Greely
'13 Champion: 23.23 Jacob Buhelt, Falmouth
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Michael McIntosh 14 NYA 23.26 6 10
2 Nicolas Boutin JR Old Town 23.30 6 8
3 Travis Hamre SR Yarmouth 23.72 6 6
4 Forest Stearns JR Fryeburg 24.01 5 4
5 Baramee Janla JR Sumner 24.07 5 3
6 Brandon Murphy JR MDI 24.13 5 2
7 Austin Comeau SR Old Town 24.14 6 1
8 Eric Wentworth SR Freeport 24.45 3
9 Adam Briggs SR York 24.46 5
10 Ryan Bender SO MDI 24.52 4
11 Trevor Ewald SR Cape Elizabeth 24.52 4
12 Preston Spear SO Oceanside 24.55 5
13 AJ Daniel SR Freeport 24.61 2
14 Colby Vince SR Waterville 24.67 3
15 Zach Benton SR Traip 24.75 3
16 Connor Wyman SO Greely 24.82 1
17 Brody Malloy SR MCI 24.86 1
18 Harrison Stivers SR Freeport 24.87 6
19 Evan Gallagher SO Poland 24.89 4
20 Njemile Phillip JR Fryeburg 24.91 3
21 Adam Dumas JR Gray-NGloucester 24.94 4
22 Nick Wilson JR Freeport 25.17 3
23 Emery Dinsmore SO Belfast 25.24 1
24 Tom Flint SO Poland 25.26 2
25 Will Bernier JR Poland 25.50 2
26 Benjamin Smith FR Winslow 25.57 2
27 Elijah Thompson SO Fryeburg 30.33 4
Event 16 Boys Class B 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
State Record: R 9:15.5h 1975 Bruce Bickford, Lawrence
'13 Champion: 9:55.87 Dan Curts, Ellsworth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dan Curts SR Ellsworth 9:22.90 10
2 Liam Simpson SR Cape Elizabeth 9:38.42 8
3 Mitchell Morris JR Cape Elizabeth 9:44.64 6
4 Chris Cote JR Waterville 9:52.64 4
5 Matt Malcom 15 NYA 9:54.95 3
6 Ben Decker SR Yarmouth 9:59.61 2
7 Braydon Beardsley SR Ellsworth 10:11.74 1
8 Kyle Kennedy JR Cape Elizabeth 10:21.21
9 Chris Walfield SO Morse 10:32.26
10 Connor Wagner SR John Bapst 10:36.05
11 Alex Greenberg JR Hyde 10:44.62
12 Nicholas Harriman SO Lisbon 10:53.46
13 Ben Garcia SO Gray-NGloucester 11:02.88
14 TJ Rose SO Fryeburg 11:22.00
Event 18 Boys Class B 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: R 1:34.33 2005 Gorham
A.Lord, J.Sawyer, J.Wise, T.Nason
'13 Champion: 1:36.60 Falmouth High School, Falmouth
J Buhelt, T Fortier, A Clement, A Jalali
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mt. Desert Island High School 1:37.23 5 10
1) Brandon Murphy JR 2) Matt Hanna JR
3) Ralph Magnani JR 4) Will Richard SR
2 Freeport High School 1:37.36 5 8
1) Nick Wilson JR 2) AJ Daniel SR
3) Eric Wentworth SR 4) Harrison Stivers SR
3 Old Town High School 1:37.95 5 6
1) Thomas Darby FR 2) Austin Comeau SR
3) Charles Moody JR 4) Nicolas Boutin JR
4 York High School 1:39.00 5 4
1) Jack Lawlor SR 2) Spencer Goulette SO
3) Adam Briggs SR 4) Tucker Corbett JR
5 Fryeburg Academy 1:40.21 5 3
1) Elijah Thompson SO 2) Forest Stearns JR
3) Njemile Phillip JR 4) Jared Schrader JR
6 Poland Regional High School 1:41.22 4 2
1) Evan Gallagher SO 2) Will Bernier JR
3) Tom Flint SO 4) Matthew Rabasco SR
7 Hermon High School 1:41.66 3 1
1) Kyle Barnes JR 2) Colby White JR
3) Nathan Lynch JR 4) Matt Cullens SR
8 Erskine Academy 1:41.89 4
1) Gage Currie SR 2) Alex Peddie SR
3) Phoenix Throckmorton JR 4) Erik Dodge SR
9 Gray-New Gloucester High Sch 1:41.90 4
1) Scott Espling SR 2) Mitchell Giles SR
3) Mike Sinclair SR 4) Adam Dumas JR
10 Greely High School 1:42.27 3
1) Connor Wyman SO 2) Malik Black JR
3) Harrison Shain JR 4) Chance Carr SR
11 Yarmouth High School 1:42.35 4
1) Matthew Beatty SO 2) Andrew Beatty SO
3) Gaelon Kolczynski JR 4) Travis Hamre SR
12 North Yarmouth Academy 1:42.94 3
1) Xander Bartone 17 2) Greyson Cohen 17
3) John LeBlanc 15 4) Michael McIntosh 14
13 Belfast Area High School 1:43.20 3
1) Alex Morsey SO 2) Ben Robson SO
3) Roger Quehl JR 4) Emery Dinsmore SO
14 Maine Central Institute 1:44.03 2
1) Brody Malloy SR 2) Benjamin Allen SR
3) Ethan Duplisea JR 4) Shane Hathaway SR
15 Wells High School 1:44.20 2
1) Michael Ayotte 2) Hunter McDonnell JR
3) Daniel Charpentier 4) Timothy Wright
16 Central High School 1:46.72 2
1) Kaj Overturf JR 2) Chris Hersey SO
3) Brandon Paige FR 4) Ty Orduna JR
17 Orono High School 1:47.64 1
1) Brandon Crocker SR 2) Ray Gao SR
3) Josh Marquis SR 4) Tristan Butterfield SO
18 Sumner Memorial High School 1:47.78 1
1) Kody Croan JR 2) Scott Turner SR
3) Alec Bisson SR 4) Baramee Janla JR
19 Sacopee Valley High School 1:53.04 2
1) Russel Theriault JR 2) Brandon Crenner JR
3) Bret Day SR 4) Dylan Fyler JR
20 Mattanawcook Academy 1:54.52 1
1) Isaac Davis-White JR 2) Ian Lichtenberg SR
3) Joey Karikala SR 4) Jeff Garfield FR
-- Waterville High School DQ 4 Exch out of zone
1) Colby Vince SR 2) Theo Heaven FR
3) Gawain Cain FR 4) Nick Stowe SR
-- Foxcroft Academy DQ 2 assistance to runner
1) Corey Bjornson SR 2) Abraham Simpson SO
3) Zhe Chen JR 4) Peter Boyer JR
Event 20 Boys Class B Shot Put
=======================================================================
State Record: R 55-11 1979 Dawson, Lawrence
'13 Champion: 47-06 James Ferrar, Greely
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chapin McFarland SR MDI 50-07.50 10
46-10 48-06 49-11.25 46-06 47-05.75 50-07.50
2 Darren Shi JR Yarmouth 48-01.50 8
48-01.50 45-03.50 47-02.50 41-08.50 FOUL 46-03
3 Curtis McLeod SO MCI 45-04.25 6
42-06.75 43-09.75 45-03.50 44-05.50 FOUL 45-04.25
4 Trever Gray SO Waterville 43-07.50 4
FOUL 43-07.50 FOUL FOUL 42-03.50 FOUL
5 Tony Benedict JR Poland 43-05.50 3
41-01.75 41-01.50 43-05.50 42-09 39-06.75 42-01.75
6 Dan Cox SR Ellsworth 42-08.50 2
FOUL 40-10.50 42-08.50 FOUL 41-08.50 FOUL
7 Corey Bjornson SR Foxcroft 42-04.25 1
FOUL 41-02.50 39-06.50 FOUL 42-04.25 FOUL
8 Peter Boyer JR Foxcroft 39-11.00
38-04.25 39-08.50 38-10.75 39-01 FOUL 39-11
9 Drew Massey JR Waterville 39-02.00
37-03.25 39-02 38-10.50
10 Cam Curtin JR York 38-00.50
37-04 36-09.50 38-00.50
11 Duncan Works SR Waterville 33-09.00
32-02.50 32-05 33-09
Event 22 Boys Class B Long Jump
=======================================================================
State Record: R 22-07.75 1989 Rob Pendergist, Ellsworth
'13 Champion: 20-09.75 Tom Reid, York
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matthew Rabasco SR Poland 20-07.25 10
19-01.50 20-07.25 19-10.50 18-08.75 17-10.25 18-07.50
2 Shane Hathaway SR MCI 20-02.00 8
19-04.50 FOUL 19-05.50 19-10.50 FOUL 20-02
3 Jordan Pidgeon JR York 19-10.25 6
18-01.75 19-10.25 FOUL 18-08.25 19-01.25 19-09.50
4 Troy Gurski SR Waterville 19-08.00 4
19-01.50 FOUL 19-02.75 18-05 19-06 19-08
5 Jordhan Levine SR Waterville 19-04.25 3
19-03.75 FOUL 18-09 19-04.25 18-09.75 FOUL
6 Ryan Moulton SR Sacopee Valley 19-04.00 2
FOUL 17-07.25 18-08.75 18-09.25 19-03.50 19-04
7 Matt Cullens SR Hermon 19-03.50 1
18-06 19-03.50 19-02.25 16-07 FOUL FOUL
8 Nick Wilson JR Freeport 18-07.00
FOUL 15-10.50 18-07 18-07 16-11.25 17-09.75
9 Charles Moody JR Old Town 18-05.75
FOUL 17-11.25 18-05.75
10 Ryan Bender SO MDI 18-03.25
18-03.25 15-07.75 FOUL
11 Mike Sinclair SR Gray-NGloucester 18-00.00
16-09 18-00 17-08.75
12 Owen Falvey JR Belfast 17-04.25
16-09.75 17-04.25 17-04.25
13 Jack Northrop SO York 16-10.50
16-06.25 16-07.50 16-10.50
Event 24 Boys Class B Triple Jump
=======================================================================
State Record: R 45-11 1985 Johnson, Messalonskee
'13 Champion: 41-09.50 Donald Boyer, Foxcroft
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Troy Gurski SR Waterville 43-10.50 10
40-11 42-04.25 40-01.50 40-09.50 42-00.75 43-10.50
2 Jordhan Levine SR Waterville 43-05.25 8
41-05 FOUL 43-05.25 42-05 42-11.25 FOUL
3 Shane Hathaway SR MCI 41-03.25 6
41-03.25 FOUL FOUL 39-10.25 40-11.50 FOUL
4 Jordan Pidgeon JR York 40-11.50 4
39-03.50 40-01.75 FOUL 38-03.25 40-08.25 40-11.50
5 Ryan Moulton SR Sacopee Valley 39-07.75 3
38-05 37-06 FOUL 38-06.50 39-07.75 FOUL
6 Drew Nealey SO Belfast 39-07.00 2
37-08.50 39-07 39-06.75 37-03 37-05.75 38-11
7 Nate Bald JR York 38-07.25 1
38-07.25 FOUL 38-04.75 37-07 FOUL 37-11.50
8 Owen Falvey JR Belfast J38-07.25
37-04.50 38-07.25 36-11.50 34-06.75 FOUL 34-11
9 Matt Cullens SR Hermon 38-04.75
FOUL 36-09.50 38-04.75
10 Scott Espling SR Gray-NGloucester 37-03.75
36-11.75 36-05 37-03.75
11 JP Lobley JR Medomak 36-06.75
36-05.50 36-06.75 FOUL
-- Brandon Crocker SR Orono FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 26 Boys Class B High Jump
=======================================================================
State Record: R 6-07 1989 Rob Pendergist, Ellsworth
'13 Champion: 6-00 Donald Boyer, Foxcroft
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Owen Falvey JR Belfast 6-02.00 10
2 Aaron Miller JR MDI 6-00.00 8
3 Deven Roberts SR Cape Elizabeth 5-10.00 5
3 Drew Nealey SO Belfast 5-10.00 5
5 Jordan Pidgeon JR York J5-10.00 3
6 Tony Ruest JR York 5-08.00 1
6 Harry Queeney SO Cape Elizabeth 5-08.00 1
6 Cody Kostro JR Poland 5-08.00 1
9 Nick Stowe SR Waterville J5-08.00
10 Harrison Shain JR Greely J5-08.00
11 Will Richard SR MDI J5-08.00
12 Zak Charette SO MDI 5-06.00
13 Hunter McDonnell JR Wells J5-06.00
Event 28 Boys Class B Pole Vault
=======================================================================
State Record: R 14-00.75 1986 Brian Johnson, Scarborough
'13 Champion: 13-06 Devin Burgess, Waterville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Drew Nealey SO Belfast 13-06.00 10
2 Ben Ray JR Greely 11-06.00 8
3 Brandon Crenner JR Sacopee Valley J11-06.00 6
4 Kameron Culbertson JR Belfast 10-06.00 4
5 Drew Burgess SO Waterville J10-06.00 3
6 Emery Dinsmore SO Belfast 10-00.00 2
7 Dan Bernier SR Poland 9-06.00 1
8 Lucien Gordley-Smith SO Belfast 9-00.00
9 Phillip Brockelman SR York 8-06.00
10 Ted Scontras SR York J8-06.00
-- Crewe Schuessler JR York NH
Men Class A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Scarborough High School 91.33 2) Cheverus High School 62
2) South Portland High School 62 4) Edward Little High School 31
5) Brewer High School 27.50 6) Bangor High School 27
7) Biddeford High School 24 8) Thornton Academy 19
8) Deering High School 19 10) Falmouth High School 12.33
11) Hampden Academy 12 12) Brunswick High School 11.33
13) Lewiston High School 11 13) Noble High School 11
15) Mt. Ararat High School 10.50 16) Kennebunk High School 10
16) Gorham High School 10 18) Skowhegan Area High Schoo 9
19) Westbrook High School 5 20) Messalonskee High School 4
20) Portland High School 4 22) Mt. Blue High School 3
Women Class A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Thornton Academy 53 2) Cheverus High School 44
3) Bangor High School 40 4) Bonny Eagle High School 39.50
5) Brunswick High School 39 6) Falmouth High School 33
6) South Portland High School 33 8) Scarborough High School 31
9) Brewer High School 28 10) Deering High School 27
11) Windham High School 20 11) Gorham High School 20
13) Messalonskee High School 18 14) Westbrook High School 15
15) Lewiston High School 10 15) Skowhegan Area High Schoo 10
17) Edward Little High School 6 18) Noble High School 3
18) Marshwood High School 3 20) Lawrence High School 1.50
21) Kennebunk High School 1 21) Massabesic High School 1
Women Class B - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Waterville High School 90 2) Greely High School 64.50
3) York High School 37 4) Freeport High School 33
5) Lake Region High School 30 5) Ellsworth High School 30
7) Yarmouth High School 20 7) Cape Elizabeth High Schoo 20
7) Belfast Area High School 20 10) Traip Academy 15
11) Erskine Academy 13 11) Camden Hill Regional High 13
13) Old Town High School 12 14) Mattanawcook Academy 11
15) Wells High School 10 16) Fryeburg Academy 9
16) Hermon High School 9 18) North Yarmouth Academy 7
19) Winthrop High School 6 19) Foxcroft Academy 6
21) Medomak Valley High School 4 21) John Bapst Memorial HS 4
23) Mt. Desert Island High Sch 3 23) Maine Central Institute 3
25) Poland Regional High Schoo 2.50 26) Orono High School 2
27) McAuley High School 1 27) Winslow High School 1
Men Class B - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Waterville High School 60 2) York High School 41
3) Mt. Desert Island High Sch 37 4) Belfast Area High School 33
5) Fryeburg Academy 29 5) North Yarmouth Academy 29
5) Cape Elizabeth High School 29 8) Gray-New Gloucester HS 24
8) Ellsworth High School 24 10) Freeport High School 21
11) Yarmouth High School 20 11) Camden Hill Regional HS 20
11) Maine Central Institute 20 14) Old Town High School 19
15) Poland Regional High Sch 18 16) Sumner Memorial High Sch 11
16) Sacopee Valley High School 11 18) Greely High School 10
19) Orono High School 7 20) Lincoln Academy 5
21) Lisbon High School 3 22) Oceanside High School 2
22) Hermon High School 2 24) Morse High School 1
24) Foxcroft Academy 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·779521 views
|