|
Our Media/Results from New Hampshire NHIAA Indoor State Championships
Our Results2015 Results - New Hampshire NHIAA Indoor State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Feb 2nd 2015, 4:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Lancer Timing Lancer Timing Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager
New Hampshire Interscholastic Athletic Assoc.
Division I Indoor Track & Field Championship - 2/21/2015
Paul Sweet Oval - UNH - Durham NH
FINAL COMPILED RESULS
Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bedford 103 2) Bishop Guertin 58
3) Pinkerton 46 4) Merrimack 39
5) Londonderry 33 6) Exeter 28
7) Dover 24 8) Nashua North 17
9) Manchester Central 15 10) Winnacunnet 12
11) Alvirne 8 11) Manchester Memorial 8
13) Spaulding 6 14) Timberlane 4
15) Nashua South 1
Girls 55 M Dash
===================================================================
State: S 7.14 1989 Angie Johnson, Nashua
Division I: D 7.31 2006 Shaniece Benson, West
2014 Champ: 7.39 Johanna Celli, Bedford
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ortiz, Yorgelis 11 Londonderry 7.45Q 1
2 Hackett, Jess 12 Dover 7.49Q 2
3 Choate, Taylor 12 Nashua North 7.65Q 3
4 Raymond, Vitoria 12 Memorial 7.55q 2
5 Masseur, Gabrielle 10 Nashua North 7.65q 1
6 Winship, Gwenyth 12 Bedford 7.66q 3
7 Alves, Nicole 09 Pinkerton 7.69 3
8 Shanley, Catherine 12 Winnacunnet 7.75 1
9 Perry, Julia 12 Merrimack 7.76 2
10 Pelletier, Christina 11 Bishop Guertin 7.79 3
11 Warnick, Brianna 12 Pinkerton 7.82 1
12 Jearue, Cynthia 11 Central 7.83 2
13 Thornton, Aeriela 12 Pinkerton 7.94 2
14 Nichols, Carolyn 12 Bishop Guertin 7.98 1
Girls 55 M Dash
=======================================================================
State: S 7.14 1989 Angie Johnson, Nashua
Division I: D 7.31 2006 Shaniece Benson, West
2014 Champ: 7.39 Johanna Celli, Bedford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ortiz, Yorgelis 11 Londonderry 7.29D 10
2 Hackett, Jess 12 Dover 7.55 8
3 Winship, Gwenyth 12 Bedford 7.56 6
4 Raymond, Vitoria 12 Memorial 7.61 4
5 Masseur, Gabrielle 10 Nashua North 7.63 2
6 Choate, Taylor 12 Nashua North 7.64 1
Girls 300 M Dash
==========================================================================
State: S 39.87 2007 Anna Cioffredi, Lebanon
Division I: D 40.93 2010 Melissa Higgins, Salem
2014 Champ: 41.35 Johanna Celli, Bedford
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Perry, Julia 12 Merrimack 42.49 4 10
2 Hackett, Jess 12 Dover 43.30 3 8
3 Masseur, Gabrielle 10 Nashua North 43.32 3 6
4 Renahan, Elise 11 Timberlane 43.60 1 4
5 Levasseur, Katya 10 Central 43.64 2 2
6 McGrath, Gretchen 10 Londonderry 43.71 2 1
7 Rooney, Rebecca 11 Bedford 43.71 3
8 Redman, Mollie 10 Bedford 43.92 4
9 Wright, Siaoli 10 Merrimack 44.62 4
10 Lasewicz, Madeline 11 Exeter 45.08 1
11 Noble, Anna 12 Spaulding 45.41 1
-- Alves, Nicole 09 Pinkerton DQ 2 Lane violation
Girls 600 M Run
==========================================================================
State: S 1:32.00 2014 Molly McCabe, Bishop Guertin
Division I: D 1:33.49 2014 Molly McCabe, Bishop Guertin
2014 Champ: 1:33.49 Molly McCabe, Bishop Guertin
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Winship, Gwenyth 12 Bedford 1:38.96 3 10
2 Dwyer, Callie 11 Merrimack 1:40.12 3 8
3 Spencer, Savanna 11 Winnacunnet 1:42.19 3 6
4 Simpson, Mollie 09 Memorial 1:44.06 1 4
5 Kageleiry, Caroline 11 Dover 1:44.37 1 2
6 Veilleux, Breanna 11 Bishop Guertin 1:45.32 1 1
7 Vincent, Laura 12 Nashua North 1:45.45 2
8 Tarr, Meghan 11 Timberlane 1:45.52 2
9 Leonard, Rachel 12 Exeter 1:48.87 3
10 Campfield, Ella 10 Exeter 1:49.03 2
11 Gravallese, Brittaney 12 Merrimack 1:51.71 2
12 Kossayda, Carla 11 Nashua North 1:52.43 1
Girls 1000 M Run
=======================================================================
State: S 2:52.54 1999 Jill Laurendeau, Manchester Central
Division I: D 2:54.16 2002 Rachel Umberger, Concord
2014 Champ: 3:02.87 Gretchen McGrath, Londonderry
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Britney 09 Pinkerton 3:10.23 10
2 Saunders, Shaylyn 10 Alvirne 3:11.05 8
3 Conway, Chloe 11 Bishop Guertin 3:12.91 6
4 Angelini, Danielle 11 Bedford 3:13.53 4
5 Richardson, Gabby 12 Bishop Guertin 3:13.85 2
6 Ducharme, Rylee 09 Central 3:14.50 1
7 Salvatore, Jamie 10 Bedford 3:20.16
8 Berube, Rebecca 11 Nashua South 3:22.16
Girls 1500 M Run
=======================================================================
State: S 4:36.79 2014 Shannon Murdock, Exeter
Division I: D 4:36.79 2014 Shannon Murdock, Exeter
2014 Champ: 4:36.79 Shannon Murdock, Exeter
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Murdock, Shannon 12 Exeter 4:42.67 10
2 Sansing, Morgan 11 Pinkerton 4:54.54 8
3 Harris, Emily 12 Central 4:58.68 6
4 Gaughan, Jacqueline 09 Exeter 5:03.18 4
5 Johnson, Britney 09 Pinkerton 5:09.40 2
6 Mangano, Samantha 10 Pinkerton 5:12.64 1
7 Goyette, Ellie 10 Bishop Guertin 5:29.12
8 Cote, Kaila 12 Pinkerton 5:30.70
9 Ntengeri, Heidi 11 Bishop Guertin 5:35.70
-- McCoy, Mercedes 11 Winnacunnet DNF
Girls 3000 M Run
=======================================================================
State: S 9:59.34 1999 Amy Ruston, Nashua
Division I: D 10:23.35 2013 Alexa Pelletier, Winnacunnet
2014 Champ: 10:32.19 Morgan Sansing, Pinkrton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sansing, Morgan 11 Pinkerton 10:13.54D 10
2 Gaughan, Jacqueline 09 Exeter 10:21.18D 8
3 Tanguay, Kaitlyn 10 Central 11:07.51 6
4 McCoy, Mercedes 11 Winnacunnet 11:13.20 4
5 Cote, Kaila 12 Pinkerton 11:20.40 2
6 Ntengeri, Heidi 11 Bishop Guertin 11:21.23 1
7 Dionne, Gabrielle 10 Bishop Guertin 11:22.16
8 Scibisz, Alli 12 Winnacunnet 11:38.96
Girls 55 M Hurdles
===================================================================
State: S 8.01 2013 Betsy Garnick, Bishop Guertin
Division I: D 8.21 2012 Betsy Garnick, Bish Guertin
2014 Champ: 8.73 Emma Checovich, Winnacunnet
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Silck, Briana 12 Bishop Guertin 8.98Q 1
2 Hibbard, Letti 12 Bedford 9.00Q 3
3 Noble, Anna 12 Spaulding 9.22Q 2
4 Howes, Natalie 12 Londonderry 9.28q 1
5 Blue, Riley 12 Bedford 9.37q 1
6 McCoole, Molly 10 Bedford 9.42q 2
7 Carey, Justine 11 Spaulding 9.67 3
8 Acuna-Stevenson, Mikhael 11 Winnacunnet 9.68 2
9 Carpenter, Alexa 10 Memorial 9.74 3
10 Smith, Abby 12 Merrimack 9.77 3
11 Rosier, Erin 11 Alvirne 9.88 3
12 Lasewicz, Madeline 11 Exeter 9.90 2
13 Stumpf, Amanda 12 Nashua North 10.47 1
Girls 55 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
State: S 8.01 2013 Betsy Garnick, Bishop Guertin
Division I: D 8.21 2012 Betsy Garnick, Bish Guertin
2014 Champ: 8.73 Emma Checovich, Winnacunnet
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hibbard, Letti 12 Bedford 8.83 10
2 Silck, Briana 12 Bishop Guertin 8.95 8
3 Noble, Anna 12 Spaulding 8.98 6
4 McCoole, Molly 10 Bedford 9.16 4
5 Howes, Natalie 12 Londonderry 9.30 2
6 Blue, Riley 12 Bedford 9.47 1
Girls 4x160 M Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Londonderry 1:26.12 5 10
1) McGrath, Gretchen 10 2) Goodspeed, Ellie 10
3) Howes, Natalie 12 4) Ortiz, Yorgelis 11
2 Bishop Guertin 1:27.30 5 8
1) Silck, Briana 12 2) Poublon, Danielle 11
3) Pelletier, Christina 11 4) Linnehan, Grace 11
3 Bedford 1:27.34 6 6
1) Rooney, Kathlyn 12 2) Redman, Mollie 10
3) Hibbard, Letti 12 4) Winship, Gwenyth 12
4 Merrimack 1:27.41 4 4
1) Perry, Julia 12 2) Wright, Siaoli 10
3) Smith, Abby 12 4) Dwyer, Callie 11
5 Nashua North 1:27.66 6 2
1) Neverett, Hannah 11 2) De Almeida, Nicole 11
3) Choate, Taylor 12 4) Masseur, Gabrielle 10
6 Pinkerton 1:29.16 2 1
1) Alves, Nicole 09 2) Warnick, Brianna 12
3) Fast, Isabela 10 4) Thornton, Aeriela 12
7 Manchester Central 1:29.82 3
1) Hassan, Hamida 11 2) Jearue, Cynthia 11
3) Levasseur, Emma 11 4) Levasseur, Katya 10
8 Dover 1:31.06 2
1) Fagundo, Emily 09 2) Muscato, Audrey 11
3) Kageleiry, Caroline 11 4) Hackett, Jess 12
9 Winnacunnet 1:31.30 4
1) Shanley, Catherine 12 2) Spencer, Savanna 11
3) Acuna-Stevenson, Mikhaela 11 4) Sack, Lydia 12
10 Spaulding 1:32.89 1
1) Noble, Anna 12 2) Carey, Justine 11
3) Oumsong, Alicia 09 4) Prentice, Katie 10
11 Exeter 1:33.26 1
1) Daley, Erin 10 2) Langevin, Carli 10
3) Leonard, Julia 11 4) Lasewicz, Madeline 11
12 Timberlane 1:33.85 3
1) Braga, Karissa 12 2) Van Timmeren, Chayse 09
3) Mezquita, Jessica 09 4) Douphinette, Kaitlin 11
Girls 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
State: S 3:57.67 2013 , Bishop Guertin
M McCabe,S Burke,B Garnick,R Pelletier
Division I: D 4:02.60 2011 , Bishop Guertin
M McCabe, S Burke,B Garnick, R Pelletier
2014 Champ: 4:04.45 , Bishop Guertin
S Beaulieu, G Richardson, R Pelletier, M McCabe
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bishop Guertin 4:16.01 2 10
1) Poublon, Danielle 11 2) Wilson, Meaghan 11
3) Conway, Chloe 11 4) Richardson, Gabby 12
2 Bedford 4:16.25 3 8
1) CoCo, Olivia 09 2) Redman, Mollie 10
3) Rooney, Rebecca 11 4) Winship, Gwenyth 12
3 Exeter 4:18.81 3 6
1) Lasewicz, Madeline 11 2) Campfield, Ella 10
3) Murdock, Shannon 12 4) Leonard, Rachel 12
4 Nashua North 4:19.84 3 4
1) De Almeida, Nicole 11 2) Williams, Jexi 12
3) Masseur, Gabrielle 10 4) Vincent, Laura 12
5 Winnacunnet 4:23.64 2 2
1) Shanley, Catherine 12 2) Spencer, Savanna 11
3) Murray, Sydney 09 4) Kennedy, Callan 10
6 Merrimack 4:23.76 2 1
1) Gravallese, Brittaney 12 2) Dwyer, Callie 11
3) Torrens, Kathlyn 11 4) Mathewson, Kellie 12
7 Timberlane 4:25.55 1
1) Tarr, Meghan 11 2) Renahan, Elise 11
3) Sexton, Jessica 12 4) Hamilton, Samantha 09
8 Pinkerton 4:26.14 1
1) Thornton, Aeriela 12 2) Johnson, Britney 09
3) Longval, Nicole 10 4) Virga, Maria 10
9 Alvirne 4:36.15 1
1) Bradish, Jenna 09 2) Davies, Casey 12
3) Decost, Kristin 10 4) Houdagba, Kellye 12
10 Nashua South 4:51.21 1
1) Murphy, Bridget 12 2) Martin, Samantha 09
3) Michon, Alexa 09 4) Borg, Crismeily 09
Girls 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
State: S 9:37.52 2001
J Stevens,T Hewitt, L Gesel, S Girard
Division I: D 9:43.88 2014 , Bishop Guertin
J Ewing, G Richardson, B Veilleux, M McCabe
2014 Champ: 9:43.88 , Bishop Guertin
J Ewing, G Richardson, B Veileux, M McCabe
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bishop Guertin 10:02.19 10
1) Ewing, Jessica 10 2) Veilleux, Breanna 11
3) Conway, Chloe 11 4) Richardson, Gabby 12
2 Bedford 10:09.23 8
1) CoCo, Olivia 09 2) Angelini, Danielle 11
3) Synan, Sheila 10 4) Salvatore, Jamie 10
3 Pinkerton 10:18.27 6
1) Lacey, Tayler 11 2) Mangano, Samantha 10
3) D'Amelio, Maison 09 4) Farnsworth, Sadie 10
4 Merrimack 10:42.61 4
1) Gravallese, Brittaney 12 2) Glisson, Meghan 10
3) Corbett, Grace 09 4) Stankiewicz, Allison 12
5 Dover 11:09.29 2
1) Barraclough, Lilly 12 2) Muscato, Audrey 11
3) Jewell, Dani 09 4) Fairbairn, Alison 11
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
State: S 5-10 2005 Paige McConney, Bishop Guertin
Division I: D 5-10 2005 Paige McConney, Bishop Guertin
2014 Champ: 5-06 Anika Hibbard, Bedford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hibbard, Anika 12 Bedford 5-06.00 10
2 Hibbard, Letti 12 Bedford J5-06.00 8
3 Poublon, Danielle 11 Bishop Guertin 5-02.00 6
4 Morrison, Heather 12 Bedford 5-00.00 3
4 Bzik, Emma 11 Bedford 5-00.00 3
6 Morrison, Michelle 12 Bedford J5-00.00 0.50
6 McCoole, Molly 10 Bedford J5-00.00 0.50
8 Hackett, Jess 12 Dover 4-10.00
9 Murphy, Bridget 12 Nashua South J4-10.00
10 Ramsay, Abigail 11 Bedford 4-08.00
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
State: S 18-06.25 2012 Hillary Holmes, Exeter
Division I: D 18-06.25 2012 Hillary Holmes, Exeter
2014 Champ: 17-05.50 Briana Sifck, Bishop Guertin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ortiz, Yorgelis 11 Londonderry 17-05.50 10
2 Hibbard, Anika 12 Bedford 16-07.00 8
3 Silck, Briana 12 Bishop Guertin 16-05.25 6
4 Hibbard, Letti 12 Bedford 16-02.00 4
5 Perry, Charlotte 10 Merrimack 16-01.00 2
6 Murphy, Bridget 12 Nashua South 15-08.50 1
7 Bzik, Emma 11 Bedford 15-07.50
8 Spencer, Savanna 11 Winnacunnet 15-07.00
9 Thornton, Aeriela 12 Pinkerton 15-04.25
10 Nichols, Carolyn 12 Bishop Guertin 14-05.25
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
State: S 53-00 2001 Laura Gerraughty, Nashua
Division I: D 40-06 2011 Lyssa Winslow, Londonderry
2014 Champ: 36-09.75 Corina Chao, Winnacunnet
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coffey, Jen 12 Merrimack 34-03.75 10
2 Pederson, Courtney 12 Bedford 33-01.25 8
3 Watson, Kayla 12 Pinkerton 32-05.00 6
4 Williams, Sarah 09 Dover 31-09.50 4
5 Dozois, Kaleigh 11 Nashua North 31-06.75 2
6 Gosselin, Jenna 11 Bedford 31-04.00 1
7 Gabrielson, Britta 12 Winnacunnet 30-11.00
8 Dwire, Samantha 11 Central 30-04.25
9 Soraghan, Bridget 10 Bishop Guertin 28-09.25
10 Gingras, Molly 10 Pinkerton 26-09.50
11 Rouge, Sophie 12 Pinkerton 25-05.75
Lancer Timing Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager
New Hampshire Interscholastic Athletic Assoc.
Division I Indoor Track & Field Championship - 2/21/2015
Paul Sweet Oval - UNH - Durham NH
FINAL COMPILED RESULTS
Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pinkerton 91 2) Londonderry 54
3) Merrimack 36 4) Dover 33
5) Bedford 32 6) Alvirne 24
6) Timberlane 24 8) Exeter 20
9) Winnacunnet 18 10) Manchester Memorial 15
10) Bishop Guertin 15 10) Nashua North 15
13) Nashua South 10 14) Salem 8
14) Manchester Central 8
Boys 55 M Dash
===================================================================
State: S 6.38 2004 Dominique Worsley, Manchester Central
Division I: D 6.39 2011 Jerickson Fedrick, Salem
2014 Champ: 6.65 Zach Cicio, Pinkerton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bolden, Isaiah 12 Dover 6.74Q 2
2 Hanley, Ryan 12 Winnacunnet 6.74Q 3
3 Seaver, Christian 12 Dover 6.75Q 1
4 Levenstein, Brandon 12 Bedford 6.75q 3
5 Buccieri, Nico 10 Pinkerton 6.79q 1
6 Cross, Davin 11 Memorial 6.83q 2
7 Baldassaro, Connor 12 Nashua North 6.86 2
8 Scheibert, Kaycee 09 Pinkerton 6.88 3
8 Thompson, Justin 12 Bishop Guertin 6.88 2
10 Hall, Uri-Jaun 11 Memorial 6.93 1
11 Barry, Ryan 12 Merrimack 6.94 1
12 Vargas, Edward 11 Nashua North 7.04 3
13 Romulus, Patrick 10 Nashua North 7.04 1
Boys 55 M Dash
=======================================================================
State: S 6.38 2004 Dominique Worsley, Manchester Central
Division I: D 6.39 2011 Jerickson Fedrick, Salem
2014 Champ: 6.65 Zach Cicio, Pinkerton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bolden, Isaiah 12 Dover 6.63 10
2 Levenstein, Brandon 12 Bedford 6.67 8
3 Hanley, Ryan 12 Winnacunnet 6.67 6
4 Seaver, Christian 12 Dover 6.77 4
5 Cross, Davin 11 Memorial 6.83 2
6 Buccieri, Nico 10 Pinkerton 6.88 1
Boys 300 M Dash
==========================================================================
State: S 35.02 2005 Dominique Worsley, Manchester Central
Division I: D 35.02 2005 Dominique Worsley, Central
2014 Champ: 36.22 Zach Cicio, Pinkerton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hanley, Ryan 12 Winnacunnet 36.99 3 10
2 Urbanik, TJ 11 Pinkerton 37.90 3 8
3 Parent, Benjamin 11 Merrimack 38.01 3 6
4 Johnson, Kevin 11 Pinkerton 38.33 2 4
5 Barry, Ryan 12 Merrimack 38.62 1 2
6 Buccieri, Nico 10 Pinkerton 38.97 1 1
7 Ruimwijk, Jadyn 09 Pinkerton 39.03 2
8 Coutts, Colin 11 Pinkerton 39.06 1
9 Seaver, Christian 12 Dover 40.25 2
Boys 600 M Run
==========================================================================
State: S 1:19.41 2003 Russell Brown, Hanover
Division I: D 1:21.85 2007 William Godfrey, Merrimack
2014 Champ: 1:23.12 Connor Kwiecien, Pinkerton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wittenberg, Ryan 12 Bedford 1:23.90 3 10
2 Lanternier, Sam 11 Pinkerton 1:25.59 3 8
3 Saunders, Kyle 12 Alvirne 1:25.73 3 6
4 Sweeney, Chase 11 Merrimack 1:26.65 2 4
5 Busi, James 12 Timberlane 1:27.20 3 2
6 Little, Erik 10 Dover 1:27.70 2 1
7 Davies, Derek 11 Londonderry 1:29.89 1
8 Iannazzi, Mark 10 Pinkerton 1:30.42 1
9 Charbonneau, Lukas 12 Londonderry 1:30.44 2
10 Sheehan, Jonathan 12 Bishop Guertin 1:35.82 2
Boys 1000 M Run
=======================================================================
State: S 2:27.38 1994 Zachary Wright, Conant
Division I: D 2:31.35 2010 Francis Hernandez, Bishop Guertin
2014 Champ: 2:35.57 Rob Flynn, Bedford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bellomo, Noah 10 Alvirne 2:37.08 10
2 Cooney, Nolan 11 Central 2:37.14 8
3 Hoerner, Brett 12 Memorial 2:37.37 6
4 Williams, Blake 12 Merrimack 2:38.01 4
5 Davis, Noah 11 Pinkerton 2:40.29 2
6 Rees, Nathan 12 Pinkerton 2:42.09 1
7 McColley, Dan 12 Exeter 2:46.20
8 White, Nick 12 Pinkerton 2:58.60
Boys 1500 M Run
=======================================================================
State: S 3:58.63 2006 John Schroeder, Nashua North
Division I: D 3:58.63 2006 John Schroeder, Nashua North
2014 Champ: 4:11.84 Justin Carbone, Exeter
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carbone, Justin 11 Exeter 4:10.57 10
2 Kimball, Liam 11 Timberlane 4:10.74 8
3 Demers, Phillip 12 Alvirne 4:10.85 6
4 Smith, Austin 12 Pinkerton 4:13.71 4
5 Sevilla, Nick 11 Pinkerton 4:18.76 2
6 Robinson, Matt 12 Pinkerton 4:19.80 1
7 DeChane, Tyler 12 Timberlane 4:20.46
8 Clark, Owen 12 Pinkerton 4:22.42
9 Hanlon, Tom 11 Pinkerton 4:23.95
10 Vorbach, David 09 Nashua North 4:24.23
Boys 3000 M Run
=======================================================================
State: S 8:42.52 2009 Francis Hernandez, Bish Guertin
Division I: D 8:42.52 2009 Francis Hernandez, Bish Guertin
2014 Champ: 9:10.85 Phillip Parent, Pinkerton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carbone, Justin 11 Exeter 8:55.40 10
2 Sevilla, Nick 11 Pinkerton 9:00.58 8
3 Hanlon, Tom 11 Pinkerton 9:06.20 6
4 Reddy, Jeff 11 Pinkerton 9:12.90 4
5 Robinson, Matt 12 Pinkerton 9:16.25 2
6 Westhoff, Kendall 11 Alvirne 9:19.63 1
7 Janik, Luke 12 Winnacunnet 9:31.82
8 Bastek, Patrick 10 Pinkerton 9:36.22
9 Clark, Davis 12 Memorial 9:39.03
Boys 55 M Hurdles
===================================================================
State: S 7.44 2002 Cody Kretschmer, Pinkerton
Division I: D 7.53 2002 Cody Kretschmer, Pinkerton Academy
2014 Champ: 7.81 George Feliz, Concord
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ortiz, Starlin 12 Londonderry 7.95Q 2
2 Urbanik, TJ 11 Pinkerton 8.00Q 1
3 Bolden, Isaiah 12 Dover 8.05q 1
4 Fairweather, Eric 12 Londonderry 8.52q 1
5 Dyer, Matt 12 Bedford 8.60q 2
6 Elezi, Hervis 11 Memorial 8.64q 2
7 D'Anjou, Austin 10 Bedford 8.68 1
8 Lewis, Terrell 10 Nashua South 8.70 2
9 Trombly, Jordan 09 Memorial 9.26 1
10 Avery, Noah 11 Merrimack 9.34 2
Boys 55 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
State: S 7.44 2002 Cody Kretschmer, Pinkerton
Division I: D 7.53 2002 Cody Kretschmer, Pinkerton Academy
2014 Champ: 7.81 George Feliz, Concord
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ortiz, Starlin 12 Londonderry 7.71 10
2 Bolden, Isaiah 12 Dover 8.07 8
3 Urbanik, TJ 11 Pinkerton 8.13 6
4 Dyer, Matt 12 Bedford 8.34 4
5 Fairweather, Eric 12 Londonderry 8.37 2
6 Elezi, Hervis 11 Memorial 8.83 1
Boys 4x160 M Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pinkerton 1:15.74 5 10
1) Urbanik, TJ 11 2) Coutts, Colin 11
3) Ruimwijk, Jadyn 09 4) Buccieri, Nico 10
2 Londonderry 1:16.09 6 8
1) Fairweather, Eric 12 2) Gigliotti, Mark 11
3) Ortiz, Starlin 12 4) Zimolka, James 11
3 Dover 1:16.34 5 6
1) Craft, Garrick 10 2) Bolden, Isaiah 12
3) McMillion, Brady 11 4) Seaver, Christian 12
4 Nashua North 1:16.53 6 4
1) Vargas, Edward 11 2) Jenkins, Randell 09
3) Baldassaro, Connor 12 4) Mena, Samuel 10
5 Merrimack 1:18.20 4 2
1) Barry, Ryan 12 2) Williams, Blake 12
3) Notter, Wesley 12 4) Weiser, Justin 10
6 Winnacunnet 1:18.33 3 1
1) Proudy, Jake 12 2) Coggeshall, Xavier 11
3) Vaca Enriquez, Gabriel 11 4) Hanley, Ryan 12
7 Timberlane 1:18.89 3
1) Mills, Corey 11 2) Ross, Connor 09
3) Sexton, Donnie 10 4) Sharp, Caleb 12
8 Alvirne 1:20.09 1
1) Chapman, Kishon 10 2) Hernandez, Peter 11
3) Schofield, Jake 12 4) Campbell, Tim 12
9 Nashua South 1:21.54 1
1) Karnane, Nikhil 11 2) Fox, Jason 11
3) Downing, Derek 9 4) Lewis, Terrell 10
-- Concord DNF 2
1) Mutz, Dalton 10 2) O'Brien, Thomas 12
3) Ndahigwa, Luck 11 4) O'Brien, Mitchell 10
-- Bedford DNF 4
1) Levenstein, Brandon 12 2) Wittenberg, Ryan 12
3) D'Anjou, Austin 10 4) Jalbert, Kyle 10
-- Manchester Memorial DQ 2 Lane violation
1) Chicoine, Tristan 11 2) Hall, Uri-Jaun 11
3) Elezi, Hervis 11 4) Cross, Davin 11
Boys 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
State: S 3:27.97 1998 , Merrimack
J Wright D Hocking B Fiscale R Pickels
Division I: D 3:30.93 2006 , Pinkerton Academy
2014 Champ: 3:31.64 , Pinkerton
Z Cicio, R Lynch, J Poggi, C Kwiecien
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bedford 3:39.42 4 10
1) Wittenberg, Ryan 12 2) D'Anjou, Austin 10
3) Sarette, Theodore 11 4) Collins, Connor 10
2 Merrimack 3:39.61 4 8
1) Sweeney, Chase 11 2) Rai, Hersh 12
3) Parent, Benjamin 11 4) Williams, Blake 12
3 Pinkerton 3:40.06 3 6
1) Davis, Noah 11 2) Rees, Nathan 12
3) Lanternier, Sam 11 4) Iannazzi, Mark 10
4 Bishop Guertin 3:40.78 3 4
1) Barowski, Jack 12 2) Sheehan, Jonathan 12
3) McMasters, Jake 11 4) Thompson, Justin 12
5 Londonderry 3:43.57 4 2
1) Charbonneau, Lukas 12 2) Davies, Derek 11
3) Gigliotti, Mark 11 4) Dickson, Cameron 11
6 Winnacunnet 3:45.50 1 1
1) Coggeshall, Xavier 11 2) Vaca Enriquez, Gabriel 11
3) Proudy, Jake 12 4) Hanley, Ryan 12
7 Spaulding 3:49.97 1
1) Phoenix, Owen 12 2) Crowley, Daniel 12
3) Brady, Stephen 10 4) Leno, Matthew 12
8 Timberlane 3:50.19 2
1) Mills, Connor 12 2) Young, Jacob 10
3) Kimball, Niall 11 4) DeChane, Tyler 12
9 Dover 3:50.20 2
1) Seaver, Christian 12 2) Chappell, Trevor 12
3) Little, Erik 10 4) Coraluzzo, Anthony 12
10 Alvirne 3:50.98 3
1) Gursky, Ryan 11 2) Deminico, Mitchell 11
3) Bellomo, Noah 10 4) Saunders, Kyle 12
11 Nashua South 3:52.75 1
1) Dulac, Matthew 10 2) King, Mitch 11
3) Karnane, Nikhil 11 4) Lessard, Thomas 12
12 Nashua North 3:53.23 2
1) Gonzales, Max 12 2) Kehoe, Mike 12
3) Kert, Morley 12 4) Buckmire, Jordan 10
Boys 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
State: S 8:01.45 2008 , Merrimack
B Godfrey, A Beaulieau, B Paison, S Harshman
Division I: D 8:04.96 2006
2014 Champ: 8:23.49 , Bishop Guertin
J Sheehan, R DeSisto, T McLaren, C Arling
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Londonderry 8:44.32 10
1) Charbonneau, Lukas 12 2) Davies, Derek 11
3) Perry, Keith 12 4) Kane, Jared 11
2 Timberlane 8:44.60 8
1) Mills, Connor 12 2) Kimball, Niall 11
3) Swanney, Jacob 10 4) DeChane, Tyler 12
3 Nashua North 8:44.71 6
1) Gagnon, Shane 11 2) Collins, Noah 11
3) Vorbach, David 09 4) Muise, Connor 10
4 Merrimack 8:53.02 4
1) Zannoni, Jake 12 2) Sweesy, Ben 12
3) Ottman, Jarrod 11 4) Rai, Hersh 12
5 Bishop Guertin 8:57.31 2
1) Barowski, Joseph 12 2) Kiernan, Jackson 10
3) Morrier, Simon 09 4) Fischer, Christopher 11
6 Pinkerton 8:57.41 1
1) Wood, Tommy 10 2) White, Nick 12
3) Albano, Tyler 11 4) Phelps, Cam 09
7 Bedford 9:13.19
1) Benson, Ty 12 2) Wittenberg, Ryan 12
3) Collins, Connor 10 4) Sarette, Theodore 11
8 Alvirne 9:18.85
1) Cote, Noah 12 2) Lavalley, Brenden 11
3) D'Amico, Richard 10 4) Deminico, Mitchell 11
9 Exeter 9:56.56
1) Faria, William 11 2) Carbone, Alex 09
3) McConnell, Nick 11 4) Fitzgerald, Robert 11
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
State: S 6-09 2008 Dwight Barbiasz, Milford
Division I: D 6-06 2010 Andrew MacLaren/Matthew Gambill, Londonderry
2014 Champ: 6-02 Starlin Ortiz, Londonderry
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ortiz, Starlin 12 Londonderry 6-07.00D 10
2 Soldano, Tim 11 Salem 6-00.00 8
3 Palmer, Tyler 12 Memorial 5-10.00 6
4 Goulet, Erik 12 Pinkerton J5-10.00 4
5 Curry, Ben 11 Pinkerton J5-10.00 2
6 Lorden, Nick 11 Bishop Guertin 5-08.00 1
7 Ross, Connor 09 Timberlane J5-08.00
8 Backels, Isaiah 12 Pinkerton 5-06.00
8 Lewis, Terrell 10 Nashua South 5-06.00
10 Boegel, Martin 11 Nashua North J5-06.00
10 Coutts, Colin 11 Pinkerton J5-06.00
-- Scheibert, Kaycee 09 Pinkerton NH
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
State: S 24-01.75 1982 Ron Content, Manchester Central
Division I: D 22-05.50 2002 Tristan Hall, Londonderry
2014 Champ: 21-04 Starlin Ortiz, Londonderry
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ortiz, Starlin 12 Londonderry 21-05.25 10
2 Urbanik, TJ 11 Pinkerton 20-04.00 8
3 Williams, Blake 12 Merrimack 19-09.00 6
4 Bolden, Isaiah 12 Dover 19-08.25 4
5 Backels, Isaiah 12 Pinkerton 19-06.00 2
6 Vargas, Edward 11 Nashua North 19-03.50 1
7 Sweeney, Chase 11 Merrimack 19-03.00
8 Goulet, Erik 12 Pinkerton 19-00.75
9 Hall, Uri-Jaun 11 Memorial 18-10.25
10 Mena, Samuel 10 Nashua North 18-01.75
11 Fairweather, Eric 12 Londonderry 17-08.00
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
State: S 63-03.50 2010 Dominic Filiano, Lebanon
Division I: D 56-00.75 2006 Scott O'Neil, Nashua North
2014 Champ: 47-01.50 Julian Rendon, Nashua North
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paterson, Evan 11 Nashua South 46-04.50 10
2 Atwood, Lukas 11 Bishop Guertin 46-03.50 8
3 Faucher, Kyle 11 Timberlane 45-08.75 6
4 Holland, Duncan 12 Nashua North 45-05.75 4
5 Foden, Kyle 11 Londonderry 43-08.00 2
6 Coulombe, Cody 12 Alvirne 43-05.75 1
7 Speidel, Edward 11 Dover 41-02.50
8 McMillion, Brady 11 Dover 40-11.50
9 Cox, Ryan 11 Pinkerton 39-07.00
10 Jalbert, Kyle 10 Bedford 35-09.50
Lancer Timing Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager
New Hampshire Interscholastic Athletic Assoc.
Division II Indoor Track & Field Championship - 2/21/2015
Paul Sweet Oval - UNH - Durham NH
FINAL COMPILED RESULTS
Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Coe-Brown 81 2) Merrimack Valley 56
3) Oyster River 48 4) Pelham 36
5) Milford 33 6) Portsmouth 32.50
7) Monadnock 29 8) Souhegan 17.50
9) Windham 14 10) White Mountains 12
11) Manchester West 10 12) Winnisquam 8
13) Franklin 6 14) Fall Mountain 5
15) Raymond 4 16) Newmarket 3
16) St. Thomas Aquinas 3 18) Lebanon 2
18) Trinity 2 20) Kennett 1
Girls 55 M Dash
===================================================================
State: S 7.14 1989 Angie Johnson, Nashua
Division II: D 7.21 2007 Anna Cioffredi, Lebanon
2014 Champ: 7.27 Dominique Twombly, Oyster River
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Twombly, Dominique 11 Oyster River 7.32Q 1
2 McMorrow, Nicole 11 Milford 7.55Q 2
3 Nelson, Jelesa 12 Coe-Brown 7.49q 1
4 Ramsey, Meredith 12 Merrimack Valley 7.56q 1
5 Clachar, Ariel 12 Coe-Brown 7.70q 2
6 Curtis, Alex 11 White Mtns 7.71q 2
7 Arena, Amy 10 Milford 7.72 2
8 Rougeau, Olivia 11 Milford 7.76 1
9 Twombly, Xiana 09 Oyster River 8.11 2
Girls 55 M Dash
=======================================================================
State: S 7.14 1989 Angie Johnson, Nashua
Division II: D 7.21 2007 Anna Cioffredi, Lebanon
2014 Champ: 7.27 Dominique Twombly, Oyster River
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Twombly, Dominique 11 Oyster River 7.34 10
2 Nelson, Jelesa 12 Coe-Brown 7.55 8
3 Ramsey, Meredith 12 Merrimack Valley 7.56 6
4 Clachar, Ariel 12 Coe-Brown 7.60 4
5 Curtis, Alex 11 White Mtns 7.68 2
6 McMorrow, Nicole 11 Milford 7.70 1
Girls 300 M Dash
==========================================================================
State: S 39.87 2007 Anna Cioffredi, Lebanon
Division II: D 40.44 2007 Anna Cioffredi, Lebanon
2014 Champ: 41.43 Corinne Kennedy, Lebanon
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ramsey, Meredith 12 Merrimack Valley 43.31 2 10
2 Vitous, Nadya 10 Monadnock 43.52 1 8
3 Page, Chloe 10 Monadnock 43.62 1 6
4 Curtis, Alex 11 White Mtns 43.81 2 4
5 Arena, Amy 10 Milford 44.06 1 2
6 Parker, Hannah 12 Coe-Brown 50.44 2 1
-- Clachar, Ariel 12 Coe-Brown DQ 1 Lane violation
Girls 600 M Run
==========================================================================
State: S 1:32.00 2014 Cecilia Barowski, Bishop Guertin
Division II: D 1:35.73 2009 Grace Rodriguez, Hanover
2014 Champ: 1:40.48 Kayla Blair, Monadnock
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Schoffield, Kristie 10 Merrimack Valley 1:38.88 3 10
2 Laskowsky, Brooke 11 Coe-Brown 1:42.58 3 8
3 Blair, Kayla 11 Monadnock 1:42.69 3 6
4 Paradis, Brooke 12 Pelham 1:43.40 2 4
5 Davenport, Eloise 11 Newmarket 1:45.40 3 2
6 Young, Morgan 10 Newmarket 1:48.66 2 1
7 Matthias, Lara 12 Con-Val 1:49.13 1
8 Harootian, Hannah 11 Windham 1:50.51 1
9 Smith, Molly 12 St Thomas Aquina 1:50.66 2
10 Lambert, Amy 11 Souhegan 2:02.32 1
-- Couture, Miranda 12 Milford DQ 2 Lane Violation
Girls 1000 M Run
=======================================================================
State: S 2:52.54 1999 Jill Laurendeau, Manchester Central
Division II: D 2:55.59 2008 Kaitlyn D'Orazio, St. Thomas
2014 Champ: 3:00.42 Hannah Parker, Coe-Brown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Doody, Maegan 11 Oyster River 2:49.08S 10
2 Parker, Hannah 12 Coe-Brown 2:49.24S 8
3 Tilley, Kristen 12 Windham 3:07.53 6
4 Harmon, Anna 09 Raymond 3:09.25 4
5 Kimball, Delaney 11 Trinity 3:11.05 2
6 Lambert, Elise 09 Souhegan 3:14.93 1
7 Scannell, Meg 11 Coe-Brown 3:15.10
8 Harrington, Shaylyn 11 Pelham 3:23.92
9 McDonough, Eleanor 09 Coe-Brown 3:26.67
10 Carper, Lisa 12 Kennett 3:27.51
Girls 1500 M Run
=======================================================================
State: S 4:36.79 2014 Shannon Murdock, Exeter
Division II: D 4:38.56 2009 Rachel Schneider, St.Thomas
2014 Champ: 4:48.37 Maegan Doody, Oyster River
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Doody, Maegan 11 Oyster River 4:51.70 10
2 Hunt, Madeleine 10 Souhegan 5:07.24 8
3 Pratt, Alli 10 Coe-Brown 5:09.54 6
4 Schmitt, Katie 10 Oyster River 5:15.37 4
5 Scannell, Katie 12 Coe-Brown 5:17.34 2
6 Hiatt, Melissa 12 St Thomas Aquina 5:26.54 1
7 Cormier, Julia 11 Coe-Brown 5:27.50
8 Blair, Kayla 11 Monadnock 5:28.51
9 Kimball, Delaney 11 Trinity 5:30.65
10 Lafreniere, Joelle 09 Monadnock 5:33.71
-- Danis, Elisabeth 11 Coe-Brown DQ Lane Violation
Girls 3000 M Run
=======================================================================
State: S 9:59.34 1999 Amy Ruston, Nashua
Division II: D 10:00.89 2008 Georgia Griffin, Hanover
2014 Champ: 10:21.74 Emma Newton, Hollis/Brook
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schoffield, Kristie 10 Merrimack Valley 10:25.48 10
2 Danis, Elisabeth 11 Coe-Brown 10:25.82 8
3 Pratt, Alli 10 Coe-Brown 10:49.13 6
4 Schmitt, Katie 10 Oyster River 10:57.48 4
5 Hiatt, Melissa 12 St Thomas Aquina 10:59.38 2
6 Gardner, Hope 12 Fall Mountain 11:11.31 1
7 Gardner, Faith 12 Fall Mountain 11:14.01
8 Slavin, Danielle 09 Oyster River 11:25.43
9 Cormier, Julia 11 Coe-Brown 11:36.12
10 Lafreniere, Joelle 09 Monadnock 12:34.91
11 Baughn, Maddie 09 St Thomas Aquina 12:48.94
Girls 55 M Hurdles
===================================================================
State: S 8.01 2013 Betsy Garnick, Bishop Guertin
Division II: D 8.41 2011 Ginny Lavallee, Sanborn
2014 Champ: 8.72 Nancy Taban, Merrimack Va
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Goss, Skyler 11 Pelham 8.86Q 3
2 Paradis, Brooke 12 Pelham 9.29Q 1
3 Curtis, Alex 11 White Mtns 9.48Q 2
4 Heine, Grace 11 Oyster River 9.44q 1
5 Pinksten, Morgan 12 Pelham 9.52q 3
6 Cooke, Skyler 11 Monadnock 9.54q 1
7 Gallagher, Natalie 11 Windham 9.58 2
8 Romeo, Rachel 11 Pelham 9.59 2
9 Baker, Grace 10 Portsmouth 9.62 2
10 Cooke, Alexis 11 Monadnock 9.70 3
11 Covell, Kaitlyn 09 Merrimack Valley 9.75 3
12 Savinelli, Eileen 11 Goffstown 9.80 1
13 Momm-White, Acadia 09 Portsmouth 10.78 3
Girls 55 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
State: S 8.01 2013 Betsy Garnick, Bishop Guertin
Division II: D 8.41 2011 Ginny Lavallee, Sanborn
2014 Champ: 8.72 Nancy Taban, Merrimack Va
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Goss, Skyler 11 Pelham 8.76 10
2 Paradis, Brooke 12 Pelham 9.26 8
3 Curtis, Alex 11 White Mtns 9.28 6
4 Heine, Grace 11 Oyster River 9.45 4
5 Cooke, Skyler 11 Monadnock 9.46 2
6 Pinksten, Morgan 12 Pelham 9.51 1
Girls 4x160 M Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Merrimack Valley 1:26.49 5 10
1) Covell, Kaitlyn 09 2) Tatham, Randee 12
3) Ramsey, Meredith 12 4) Schoffield, Kristie 10
2 Milford 1:26.76 4 8
1) Lippitt, Brianna 12 2) Arena, Amy 10
3) Rougeau, Olivia 11 4) McMorrow, Nicole 11
3 Portsmouth 1:27.07 5 6
1) Seul, Maren 10 2) Prevost, Charley 12
3) Neiman, Marissa 12 4) Bachmann, Maddy 11
4 Oyster River 1:27.39 2 4
1) Doody, Maegan 11 2) Heine, Grace 11
3) Twombly, Xiana 09 4) Twombly, Dominique 11
5 Coe-Brown 1:27.72 4 2
1) Laskowsky, Brooke 11 2) Nelson, Jelesa 12
3) Parker, Hannah 12 4) Clachar, Ariel 12
6 Monadnock 1:30.67 1 1
1) Vitous, Nadya 10 2) Cooke, Skyler 11
3) Cooke, Alexis 11 4) Page, Chloe 10
7 Pelham 1:31.22 2
1) Goss, Skyler 11 2) Paradis, Brooke 12
3) Pinksten, Morgan 12 4) Spanos, Paige 11
8 Windham 1:31.84 3
1) Pesci, Hannah 11 2) Tilley, Kristen 12
3) Laliberte, Natalie 10 4) Parsons, Jenna 10
9 Lebanon 1:34.05 3
1) Young, Jessica 12 2) Grohbrugge, Kyle 11
3) Miller, Sophia 09 4) Dessert, Jessica 12
10 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:36.61 1
1) Bryant, Shannon 12 2) Colford, Shannon 11
3) Callaghan, Elizabeth 12 4) Smith, Molly 12
11 Con-Val 1:37.36 1
1) Pabo, Lily 11 2) Galea, Caitlin 10
3) Matthias, Lara 12 4) Freeman, Lucy 10
Girls 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
State: S 3:57.67 2013 , Bishop Guertin
M McCabe,S Burke,B Garnick,R Pelletier
Division II: D 4:11.69 2007
2014 Champ: 4:14.96 Oyster River, Oyster River
H Epstein, D Twombly, M Doody, G Heine
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Merrimack Valley 4:14.05 3 10
1) Covell, Kaitlyn 09 2) Walton, Morgan 11
3) Ramsey, Meredith 12 4) Schoffield, Kristie 10
2 Portsmouth 4:18.75 3 8
1) Baker, Grace 10 2) Neiman, Marissa 12
3) Bachmann, Maddy 11 4) Prevost, Charley 12
3 Pelham 4:21.54 2 6
1) Diprizio, Lauren 12 2) Walsh, Morgan 10
3) Paradis, Brooke 12 4) Harrington, Shaylyn 11
4 Monadnock 4:21.65 3 4
1) Vitous, Nadya 10 2) Cooke, Alexis 11
3) Blair, Kayla 11 4) Page, Chloe 10
5 Windham 4:26.39 2 2
1) O'Connor, Katie 10 2) Harootian, Hannah 11
3) Tilley, Kristen 12 4) Rogers, Rachel 11
6 Oyster River 4:28.17 2 1
1) Doody, Maegan 11 2) Heine, Grace 11
3) Twombly, Xiana 09 4) Twombly, Dominique 11
7 Milford 4:33.92 1
1) Wright, Lindsay 10 2) Lippitt, Brianna 12
3) Robinson, Emily 11 4) Couture, Miranda 12
8 Coe-Brown 4:36.82 3
1) Pratt, Alli 10 2) Danis, Elisabeth 11
3) Laskowsky, Brooke 11 4) Scannell, Meg 11
9 Newmarket 4:48.34 1
1) Holden, Sierra 09 2) Anctil, Madeleine 10
3) Young, Morgan 10 4) Davenport, Eloise 11
10 Kennett 4:49.04 1
1) VanDyne, Chloe 09 2) Forde, Isabelle 11
3) Vajentic, Ashley 09 4) Carper, Lisa 12
11 St. Thomas Aquinas 4:53.51 2
1) Hiatt, Melissa 12 2) Colford, Shannon 11
3) Callaghan, Elizabeth 12 4) Smith, Molly 12
Girls 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
State: S 9:37.52 2001 , Manchester Central
J Stevens,T Hewitt, L Gesel, S Girard
Division II: D 9:45.82 2014 , Coe-Brown
H Parker, K Scannell, M Fowler, B Laskowsky
2014 Champ: 9:45.82 Coe-Brown, Coe-Brown
H Parker, K Scannell, M Fowler, B Laskowsky
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coe-Brown 10:13.20 10
1) Laskowsky, Brooke 11 2) Scannell, Katie 12
3) Scannell, Meg 11 4) McDonough, Eleanor 09
2 Souhegan 10:13.37 8
1) Burns, Caleigh 11 2) Lambert, Amy 11
3) Lambert, Elise 09 4) Hunt, Madeleine 10
3 Windham 10:22.21 6
1) Tilley, Kristen 12 2) Harootian, Hannah 11
3) Rogers, Rachel 11 4) Pomeroy, Laura 11
4 Milford 10:33.68 4
1) Hull, Shannon 11 2) Matsis, Alex 10
3) Wright, Lindsay 10 4) Couture, Miranda 12
5 Portsmouth 10:42.23 2
1) Bachmann, Maddy 11 2) Berman, Carly 11
3) Dewsnap, Haley 09 4) Prevost, Charley 12
6 Kennett 10:48.81 1
1) Vajentic, Ashley 09 2) Petell, Taylor 09
3) Carper, Lisa 12 4) Forde, Isabelle 11
7 Oyster River 11:29.37
1) Olivier, Emily 11 2) Genes, Claire 10
3) Guerino, Kinley 11 4) Ziemek, Adele 12
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
State: S 5-10 2005 Paige McConney, Bishop Guertin
Division II: D 5-04 2009 Kristina Martineau, Milford
Division II: D 5-04 2011 Tanya Hicks, Laconia
2014 Champ: 5-02 Marykate Melanson, Plymouth Reg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Campbell, Erin 11 Portsmouth 5-02.00 10
2 Rougeau, Olivia 11 Milford 5-00.00 8
3 Hull, Kerry 10 Portsmouth J5-00.00 6
4 Remillard, Jaila 11 Winnisquam J5-00.00 4
5 Arena, Amy 10 Milford 4-10.00 2
6 Tanguay, Brooke 11 Souhegan 4-08.00 0.50
6 Kendall, Lea 12 Portsmouth 4-08.00 0.50
-- Gorman, Mercedes 12 Kearsarge NH
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
State: S 18-06.25 2012 Hillary Holmes, Exeter
Division II: D 18-00.75 2007 Anna Cioffredi, Lebanon
2014 Champ: 16-05.75 Corinne Kennedy, Lebanon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clachar, Ariel 12 Coe-Brown 17-07.00 10
2 Rougeau, Olivia 11 Milford 17-00.50 8
3 Goss, Skyler 11 Pelham 16-09.75 6
4 Remillard, Jaila 11 Winnisquam 15-10.25 4
5 Cooke, Skyler 11 Monadnock 15-07.00 2
6 Heine, Grace 11 Oyster River 15-04.50 1
7 Nelson, Jelesa 12 Coe-Brown 15-03.00
8 Lippitt, Brianna 12 Milford 15-02.25
9 Twombly, Xiana 09 Oyster River 14-08.00
10 Barriault, Raven 09 Goffstown 13-08.25
11 Hull, Kerry 10 Portsmouth 11-10.50
-- Laliberte, Natalie 10 Windham FOUL
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
State: S 53-00 2001 Laura Gerraughty, Nashua
Division II: D 41-08.25 2011 Cathy Liebowitz, Lebanon
2014 Champ: 37-11.50 Alley Savioli, Coe-Brown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adekoya, Grace 12 Manch West 36-04.25 10
2 Collins, Kathleen 09 Coe-Brown 33-08.50 8
3 Kaplan, Sadie 12 Franklin 33-00.00 6
4 Ferland, Morgan 12 Fall Mountain 32-09.50 4
5 Merchant, Kath 09 Lebanon 32-08.25 2
6 Eshbach, Alana 12 Pelham 32-07.25 1
7 McDonough, Amanda 11 Hollis/Brookline 32-00.00
8 Skinner, Shyanne 12 Pelham 31-05.50
9 Merchant, Kim 09 Lebanon 27-04.50
10 Randall, Lydia 10 Monadnock 26-04.25
Lancer Timing Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager
New Hampshire Interscholastic Athletic Assoc.
Division II Indoor Track & Field Championship - 2/21/2015
Paul Sweet Oval - UNH - Durham NH
FINAL COMPILED RESULTS
Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Portsmouth 66 2) Souhegan 46
3) Kennett 33 4) Windham 32
5) Merrimack Valley 22 6) Sanborn Regional 18
6) Pelham 18 8) Lebanon 17
9) Oyster River 14 9) Goffstown 14
11) Belmont 12 11) Hollis/Brookline 12
13) Kearsarge 11 13) Monadnock 11
13) Raymond 11 16) Plymouth Regional 10
16) Coe-Brown 10 18) Conant 9
18) Prospect Mountain 9 20) Bishop Brady 6
21) White Mountains 4 21) Con-Val 4
21) Pembroke 4 24) Manchester West 3
25) Newmarket 2 25) Milford 2
27) Portsmouth Christian 1 27) Kingswood 1
27) Mascenic Regional 1
Boys 55 M Dash
===================================================================
State: S 6.38 2004 Dominique Worsley, Manchester Central
Division II: D 6.49 2012 Ethan Druskat, Oyster River
2014 Champ: 6.73 Malcolm Gocha, Plymouth Reg
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chant, Thomas 12 Kennett 6.64Q 2
2 Gocha, Malcolm 12 Plymouth Reg 6.78Q 1
3 Parent, Riley 10 Windham 6.92q 2
4 Ferguson, Ricky 12 Windham 6.93q 1
5 Eaton, Sebastian 10 Souhegan 6.97q 2
6 Burbank, Michael 10 Belmont 6.98q 1
7 Porter, Joe 12 Hanover 6.99 1
8 Peterson, Micah 12 Sanborn Regi 7.01 1
9 Espo, Jeremy 11 Newmarket 7.05 1
10 MacPherson, Tucker 12 Raymond 7.16 2
11 Morin, Eric 12 Kearsarge 7.28 2
12 Blood, Matthew 11 Souhegan 7.51 2
Boys 55 M Dash
=======================================================================
State: S 6.38 2004 Dominique Worsley, Manchester Central
Division II: D 6.49 2012 Ethan Druskat, Oyster River
2014 Champ: 6.73 Malcolm Gocha, Plymouth Reg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gocha, Malcolm 12 Plymouth Reg 6.68 10 6.674
2 Chant, Thomas 12 Kennett 6.68 8 6.680
3 Burbank, Michael 10 Belmont 6.93 6
4 Parent, Riley 10 Windham 6.94 4
5 Ferguson, Ricky 12 Windham 6.95 2
6 Eaton, Sebastian 10 Souhegan 6.99 1
Boys 300 M Dash
==========================================================================
State: S 35.02 2005 Dominique Worsley, Manchester Central
Division II: D 35.37 2006 Tyler Dodds, Hanover
2014 Champ: 36.49 Corey Barrett, Con-Val
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Peterson, Micah 12 Sanborn Regi 37.83 3 10
2 Scarlotto, Andrew 11 Portsmouth 38.26 3 8
3 Pujadas, Guillem Hollis/Brookline 38.45 2 6
4 Kashulines, Daniel 11 Con-Val 38.77 1 4
5 Espo, Jeremy 11 Newmarket 38.91 1 2
6 Morin, Eric 12 Kearsarge 39.11 3 1
7 Porter, Joe 12 Hanover 39.14 2
8 Behn, Cameron 11 Souhegan 39.22 2
9 Bresnick, Aaron 11 Conant 44.97 1
Boys 600 M Run
==========================================================================
State: S 1:19.41 2003 Russell Brown, Hanover
Division II: D 1:20.59 2003 Russell Brown, Hanover
2014 Champ: 1:24.70 Brendan Polichronopoulos, Merrimack Va
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harmon, William 12 Raymond 1:25.18 3 10
2 Auger, Joey 11 Portsmouth 1:26.00 3 8
3 Whitehead, Nick 12 Windham 1:29.65 1 6
4 Richards, Zach 10 Coe-Brown 1:30.38 3 4
5 Tamulonis, Tim 11 Milford 1:30.89 1 2
6 Bresnick, Aaron 11 Conant 1:31.39 2 1
7 Dewsnap, Jack 12 Portsmouth 1:31.77 3
8 Groves, River 10 Coe-Brown 1:32.26 2
9 Matheny, Max 12 Portsmouth 1:32.37 2
10 Thompson, Lane 10 Sanborn Regi 1:33.23 1
11 Brunet, Christopher 12 St Thomas Aquina 1:34.42 1
-- Ehlers, Christian 11 Sanborn Regi DQ 2 Lane violation
Boys 1000 M Run
=======================================================================
State: S 2:27.38 1994 Zachary Wright, Conant
Division II: D 2:32.40 2012 Jonathan Vinnenberg, Bow
2014 Champ: 2:35.00 Sean Munnelly, Campbell
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moskowitz, Eli 12 Souhegan 2:46.68 10
2 Brown, Nicholas 11 Kennett 2:47.77 8
3 Bartlett, Warren 12 Bishop Brady 2:49.27 6
4 John, Walker 11 Merrimack Valley 2:49.43 4
5 Gordon, Evan 11 Oyster River 2:51.19 2
6 Platt, Ben 12 Souhegan 2:51.21 1
7 Parr, Jake 12 Goffstown 2:52.53
8 Anderson, Kam 11 Pembroke 2:53.19
9 Nelson, Jared 11 Coe-Brown 2:54.00
10 Leger, Jack 10 Portsmouth 2:59.63
11 Cairns, Drew 10 Monadnock 3:02.22
Boys 1500 M Run
=======================================================================
State: S 3:58.63 2006 John Schroeder, Nashua North
Division II: D 4:06.50 2012 Jonathan Vinnenberg, Bow
2014 Champ: 4:17.97 Joseph Boles, Belmont
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moskowitz, Eli 12 Souhegan 4:09.98 10
2 Symonds, Cody 12 Prospect Mt 4:12.77 8
3 Leighton, Christian 12 Portsmouth 4:25.96 6
4 Sanborn, John 12 Pembroke 4:31.45 4
5 Stone, Will 12 Oyster River 4:32.25 2
6 Elmour, James 10 Monadnock 4:37.27 1
Boys 3000 M Run
=======================================================================
State: S 8:42.52 2009 Francis Hernandez, Bish Guertin
Division II: D 8:46.73 2008 Alex McGrath, Con-Val
2014 Champ: 9:06.30 Eli Moskowitz, Souhegan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 O'Brien, Patrick 10 Oyster River 9:05.91 10
2 Fontaine, Josh 12 Lebanon 9:09.17 8
3 Elmour, James 10 Monadnock 9:24.71 6
4 Murphy, Cody 12 Goffstown 9:27.74 4
5 Farooq, Ehsun 11 Manch West 9:35.17 2
6 Movessian, Jake 10 Mascenic 9:43.36 1
7 Kurtiak, Owen 10 Oyster River 9:48.36
8 Adams, Dawson 10 Monadnock 10:14.21
Boys 55 M Hurdles
===================================================================
State: S 7.44 2002 Cody Kretschmer, Pinkerton
Division II: D 7.49 2011 D'Mahl McFadden, Merrimack Valley
2014 Champ: 7.70 Ben DeForest, Souhegan
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Parsons, Trevor 12 Merrimack Valley 8.30Q 2
2 Jonson, Alex 11 Windham 8.35Q 3
3 Maurice, Hunter 12 Portsmouth 8.38Q 1
4 Carroll, Eddie 11 Portsmouth 8.30q 2
5 Porter, Evan 12 Hollis/Brookline 8.39q 1
6 Desmaris, Todd 11 Kennett 9.00q 2
7 Avina, Griphen 11 Pelham 9.06 1
8 Hull, Matt 10 Portsmouth 9.07 1
9 Fahey, Dan 11 Portsmouth 9.45 3
10 Cote, Thomas 10 Oyster River 9.46 3
11 George, Matt 12 Monadnock 9.74 3
12 Phommachanh, Nilan 11 Souhegan 9.74 2
Boys 55 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
State: S 7.44 2002 Cody Kretschmer, Pinkerton
Division II: D 7.49 2011 D'Mahl McFadden, Merrimack Valley
2014 Champ: 7.70 Ben DeForest, Souhegan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jonson, Alex 11 Windham 8.05 10
2 Parsons, Trevor 12 Merrimack Valley 8.09 8
3 Porter, Evan 12 Hollis/Brookline 8.20 6
4 Carroll, Eddie 11 Portsmouth 8.24 4
5 Maurice, Hunter 12 Portsmouth 8.33 2
6 Desmaris, Todd 11 Kennett 9.10 1
Boys 4x160 M Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kennett 1:17.63 7 10
1) O'Keefe, Kyle 11 2) LaBrie, Cameron 11
3) Desmaris, Todd 11 4) Chant, Thomas 12
2 Windham 1:17.96 6 8
1) Ferguson, Ricky 12 2) Whitehead, Nick 12
3) Shea, Matt 11 4) Parent, Riley 10
3 Souhegan 1:18.45 6 6
1) Woods, Travis 12 2) Miller, Benjamin 12
3) Eaton, Sebastian 10 4) Forster, Peter 11
4 Portsmouth 1:18.47 7 4
1) Carroll, Eddie 11 2) Maurice, Hunter 12
3) Scarlotto, Andrew 11 4) Auger, Joey 11
5 Pelham 1:20.26 2 2
1) Avina, Griphen 11 2) Brouder, Kellan 12
3) Hannon, Jared 12 4) Walsh, Aiden 12
6 Raymond 1:20.47 4 1
1) MacPherson, Tucker 12 2) Harmon, William 12
3) Goding, Zack 10 4) Corriveau, Colton 10
7 Sanborn Regional 1:20.48 2
1) Gersbach, Ryan 11 2) Clough, Austin 12
3) Ehlers, Christian 11 4) Peterson, Micah 12
8 Hanover 1:21.50 5
1) Murdza, Robbie 11 2) Brooks, Owen 10
3) Alibozek, Timothy 11 4) Porter, Joe 12
9 Merrimack Valley 1:21.79 5
1) Guinard, Dylan 10 2) John, Walker 11
3) Nixon, Herman 09 4) Parsons, Trevor 12
10 Milford 1:22.23 1
1) Ellis, Brazden 09 2) Baerenrodt, Eric 12
3) Tamulonis, Tim 11 4) Urda, Max 11
11 Portsmouth Christian 1:23.09 3
1) Johnson, Jeremy 11 2) Longo, Tommy 12
3) Zhuang, Ben 10 4) Longo, Jack 10
12 Lebanon 1:24.41 4
1) Roper, Lucas 10 2) Downs, Brian 11
3) Herndon, Nate 11 4) Petrin, Zach 09
-- Hollis/Brookline DQ 1 Lane Violation
1) Pujadas, Guillem 2) Akatizuski, Markus 11
3) Harworth, Jason 12 4) Porter, Evan 12
-- Newmarket DQ 3 Zone Violation
1) Belanger, Nate 11 2) Jablonski, Greg 09
3) Joe, Dakota 10 4) Espo, Jeremy 11
Boys 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
State: S 3:27.97 1998 , Merrimack
J Wright D Hocking B Fiscale R Pickels
Division II: D 3:34.49 2006 , Hanover
2014 Champ: 3:36.73 Portsmouth, Portsmouth
S Berube, A Scarlotto, B Stearns, J Auger
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Portsmouth 3:41.45 4 10
1) Scarlotto, Andrew 11 2) Dewsnap, Jack 12
3) Auger, Joey 11 4) Matheny, Max 12
2 Sanborn Regional 3:42.69 4 8
1) Johnson, Ethan 12 2) Thompson, Lane 10
3) Ehlers, Christian 11 4) Peterson, Micah 12
3 Souhegan 3:42.98 4 6
1) Behn, Cameron 11 2) DeShazo, Stefan 12
3) Moskowitz, Eli 12 4) Platt, Ben 12
4 Pelham 3:43.03 2 4
1) Kaberle, Chris 12 2) Walsh, Aiden 12
3) Brouder, Kellan 12 4) Hannon, Jared 12
5 Merrimack Valley 3:46.70 3 2
1) Guinard, Dylan 10 2) John, Walker 11
3) Nixon, Herman 09 4) Parsons, Trevor 12
6 Manchester West 3:46.91 3 1
1) Gomes-Boisvert, Myles 11 2) Farooq, Ehsun 11
3) Khamis, Aweis 11 4) Talbot, Jayson 11
7 Milford 3:48.98 2
1) Baerenrodt, Eric 12 2) Ellis, Brazden 09
3) Urda, Max 11 4) Tamulonis, Tim 11
8 Belmont 3:50.10 2
1) Rupp, Ian 11 2) Gelinas, Kyle 11
3) Leroux, Colby 11 4) Hennessey, TJ 11
9 Prospect Mountain 3:55.84 1
1) Hodgman, Patrick 09 2) Symonds, Cody 12
3) Tuttle, Dylan 12 4) Woodbury, Jeremy 10
10 Lebanon 3:58.66 1
1) Downs, Brian 11 2) Herndon, Nate 11
3) Harriman, Raphael 10 4) Stott, Julian 10
11 Kennett 3:58.79 1
1) Brown, Nicholas 11 2) Cawley, Sam 10
3) Whitley, Nicholas 10 4) Roberts, Nicholas 12
12 Pembroke 4:01.29 1
1) Anderson, Kam 11 2) Simonton, Jake 10
3) Sanborn, John 12 4) Jacques, Ryan 12
13 Coe-Brown 4:01.62 3
1) Groves, River 10 2) Nelson, Jared 11
3) Pratt, Chris 10 4) Richards, Zach 10
14 Raymond 4:02.20 2
1) Parenteau, Jacob 11 2) Mercier, Thomas 12
3) Smith, Nicholas 12 4) Zahler, Brandon 12
Boys 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
State: S 8:01.45 2008 , Merrimack
B Godfrey, A Beaulieau, B Paison, S Harshman
Division II: D 8:19.95 2014 , Portsmouth
S Baruby, B, Stearns, J Dewsnab, J Auger
2014 Champ: 8:19.95 Portsmouth, Portsmouth
S Berube, B Stearns, J Dewsnap, J Auger
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Souhegan 8:30.92 10
1) Behn, Cameron 11 2) DeShazo, Stefan 12
3) Moskowitz, Eli 12 4) Platt, Ben 12
2 Portsmouth 8:34.49 8
1) Matheny, Max 12 2) Leighton, Christian 12
3) Leger, Jack 10 4) Auger, Joey 11
3 Coe-Brown 8:43.01 6
1) Groves, River 10 2) Nelson, Jared 11
3) Pratt, Chris 10 4) Richards, Zach 10
4 Monadnock 8:46.24 4
1) Adams, Dawson 10 2) Cairns, Drew 10
3) George, Matt 12 4) Elmour, James 10
5 Windham 8:56.72 2
1) Gustafson, Jim 12 2) Whitehead, Nick 12
3) Khoury, Nick 12 4) Sawyer, Spenser 09
6 Portsmouth Christian 9:05.74 1
1) Longo, Tommy 12 2) Johnson, Jeremy 11
3) Hartman, Zach 10 4) Longo, Jack 10
7 Lebanon 9:19.16
1) Stott, Julian 10 2) Harriman, Raphael 10
3) Downs, Brian 11 4) Bieszczad, Edward 09
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
State: S 6-09 2008 Dwight Barbiasz, Milford
Division II: D 6-08 2008 Dwight Barbiasz, Milford
2014 Champ: 6-06 John Cioffredi, Lebanon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carroll, Eddie 11 Portsmouth 6-00.00 10
2 Parsons, Trevor 12 Merrimack Valley 5-10.00 8
3 Roberts, Nicholas 12 Kennett J5-10.00 6
4 Roy, Derek 12 White Mtns J5-10.00 4
5 Woods, Travis 12 Souhegan J5-10.00 2
6 Woodbury, Jeremy 10 Prospect Mt 5-08.00 1
7 Forster, Peter 11 Souhegan J5-08.00
8 Pizzotti, Victor 10 Windham 5-04.00
-- Merchant, Will 12 Lebanon NH
-- Gomes-Boisvert, Myles 11 Manch West NH
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
State: S 24-01.75 1982 Ron Content, Manchester Central
Division II: D 21-10 2010 Nils Scheie, Lebanon
2014 Champ: 20-05.50 John Cioffredi, Lebanon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marquis, Christian 12 Goffstown 21-01.00 10
2 Hannon, Jared 12 Pelham 20-05.50 8
3 Merchant, Will 12 Lebanon 20-00.25 6
4 Brouder, Kellan 12 Pelham 19-09.00 4
5 Carroll, Eddie 11 Portsmouth 19-01.50 2
6 Craycraft, Benjamin 12 Kingswood 18-09.75 1
7 Pizzotti, Victor 10 Windham 18-03.25
8 Shea, Matt 11 Windham 18-01.00
9 Maurice, Hunter 12 Portsmouth 17-01.25
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
State: S 63-03.50 2010 Dominic Filiano, Lebanon
Division II: D 63-03.50 2010 Dominic Filiano, Lebanon
2014 Champ: 49-08.50 Nick Ritzo, Portsmouth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Astle, Zach 11 Kearsarge 52-06.00 10
2 Haase, Justin 12 Conant 50-07.00 8
3 Zimmer, Bruce 12 Belmont 46-01.75 6
4 Jones, Evan 12 Portsmouth 44-10.00 4
5 Roper, Marcus 09 Lebanon 42-06.00 2
6 Merchant, Will 12 Lebanon 41-11.50 1
7 Brouillet, Matt 11 Manch West 41-08.50
8 Maurice, Kyle 10 Portsmouth 41-05.50
9 Cote, Zach 12 Franklin 41-00.00
10 Ozoonian, Jake 12 Windham 40-02.50
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·29390 views
|