|
Our Media/Results from New Jersey NJSIAA Indoor Meet of Champions
Our Results
2014 Results - New Jersey NJSIAA Indoor Meet of ChampionsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Mar 2nd 2014, 12:00am
Website:Click here Results by: Fraulo Race Timing Licensed to Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/1/2014 05:03 PM
46th NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic - 3/1/2014
Boys & Girls State Track & Field Championship
Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ
Results
Event 1 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meter Record: 54.72 2/23/2013 Olivia Baker, Columbia
Yards Record: 1:02.1h 1979 Robin Stephens (440), Lakewood
Meter Record: 54.72 2/23/2013 Olivia Baker, Columbia
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Olivia Baker 12 COLUMBIA 54.09 6
2 Emily Cowan 11 COLUMBIA 55.75 6
3 Sydney McLaughlin 9 UNION CATHOLIC 56.15 6
4 Jennifer Edobi 12 UNION 56.93 6
5 Brionna Pettus 12 PISCATAWAY 57.16 6
6 Sam Anderson 9 MATAWAN 57.39 5
7 Faleesha Dowe 12 PENNS GROVE 57.52 6
8 Kiara Lester 10 DEPTFORD 57.60 5
9 Madeline Soto 12 UNIVERSITY 57.95 5
10 dominique watkins 12 ABRAHAM CLARK 58.04 5
11 Thaila Cooper 11 KINGSWAY 58.20 5
12 Marissa Evans 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 58.56 4
13 Amari Onque-Shabazz 10 MOUNT SAINT DOMI 58.99 4
14 Ellie Yepez 12 WOODBRIDGE 59.04 4
15 Marshea Robinson 11 KENT PLACE 59.12 2
16 Jordan Coverson 11 UNION CATHOLIC 59.13 4
17 Olivia Jamison 11 PENNSAUKEN 59.23 3
18 Desirae Osley 10 SO BRUNSWICK 59.39 4
19 Carly Bonnet 11 HADDONFIELD 59.47 5
20 Sierra Tonnesen 11 WEST MORRIS MEND 59.54 3
21 Raechel Mullan 12 RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 59.55 2
22 Tonisha Bereford 12 BLOOMFIELD 59.69 3
23 Halima Diawara 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 59.71 3
24 Audrey O'Neill 11 WEST MORRIS MEND 1:00.15 3
25 Carly Burnup 12 SOUTHERN REG 1:00.26 3
26 Lyndsey Smith 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 1:00.62 2
27 Grace Baccare 12 HADDONFIELD 1:00.67 2
28 Noreen Byrne 11 RIVER DELL 1:01.00 2
29 Deija Davis-Hines 11 TIMBER CREEK 1:01.25 4
30 Ali Baiocco 9 OAK KNOLL 1:01.32 2
31 Amber Williams 11 KENT PLACE 1:02.55 1
32 Christina Pallito 12 VILLA WALSH 1:04.07 1
33 Ramira Mays SR BENEDICTINE ACAD 1:04.25 1
Event 2 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meter Record: 4:48.23 2/21/2009 Jillian Smith, Southern Reg
Yards Record: 5:21.5h 1979 Mary Beth Hogan (Mile), Cranford
Yard Record: 4:36.8h 1980 Joetta Clark (1500m), Columbia
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kylene Cochrane SR WEST MORRIS CENT 4:53.17 2
2 Lindsey Kane 11 WASHINGTON 4:53.36 2
3 Marin Warner 11 HOLMDEL 4:54.15 2
4 Celine Mazzi 12 DELSEA 4:54.58 2
5 Haley Mahn 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY 4:58.47 2
6 Liz Wellman 12 RANDOLPH 4:59.22 2
7 Jacqueline Gottuso 12 RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 4:59.59 2
8 Julia Guerra 10 INDIAN HILLS 4:59.67 2
9 Danielle Leavitt 12 LACEY 5:02.76 2
10 Camille Franklin 11 LENAPE 5:03.97 2
11 Amanda Corbosiero 12 MOUNT SAINT DOMI 5:05.19 2
12 Julia DeSpirito 12 SHAWNEE 5:05.70 2
13 Katherine Wasserman 10 SPOTSWOOD 5:09.36 1
14 Vickie Ajimoko 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 5:09.39 2
15 Shelby Bobbie 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 5:10.07 1
16 Niamh Hayes 9 HOWELL 5:10.32 1
17 Alexandra Coghlan 10 SPOTSWOOD 5:12.64 1
18 MaryKate McNamara 11 RED BANK CATH 5:13.17 1
19 Paige Petty 9 BERNARDS 5:13.62 1
20 Emily Rienzo 11 RED BANK CATH 5:15.03 1
21 Caitlin Glynn 11 UNION CATHOLIC 5:16.21 1
22 Cassidy Weimer 12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 5:17.85 1
23 Gabby Stravach 12 WESTFIELD 5:19.58 1
24 Gillian McIlroy 12 SUMMIT 5:19.91 1
25 Hannah Jerome 12 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 5:21.11 1
26 Sophie DeBode 12 KENT PLACE 5:21.13 1
27 Deirdre Casey 11 WWP-SOUTH 5:22.62 2
28 Tara Connelly 12 ST JOHN VIANNEY 5:23.78 2
29 Alexandria Benoit 12 GILL ST. BERNARD 5:25.22 1
30 Jen Dulin 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 5:26.66 1
31 Shannon Stang 12 SHAWNEE 5:27.36 1
32 Sahara Ensley 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 5:39.80 1
-- Catherine Pagano 11 NO HIGHLANDS DNF 2
Event 3 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meter Record: 7.86 1997 Charmaine Walker, Plainfield
Yards Record: 8.0h 1979 Cheryl Morrison (60y), Lincoln
Yard Record: 7.8h 1984 Wendy Vereen (55m), Trenton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Patrycja Dziekonska 12 WWP-NORTH 8.15q 4
2 Torie Robinson 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 8.17q 1
3 Morgan Harvey 12 NORTH HUNTERDON 8.18q 2
4 Danielle Delgado 12 FRANKLIN TWP 8.19q 1
5 Cidae'a Woods 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 8.21q 5
6 Aliya Barnes 12 WEST ORANGE 8.27q 2
7 Sabrina Alexander 12 NOTRE DAME 8.32q 5
8 Tifani Byrd 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 8.33q 3
9 Ariana Wilson SR NEPTUNE 8.35 3
10 Breaisha Morton 12 PASSAIC TECH 8.37 2
11 Aspen McMillan 11 SO BRUNSWICK 8.48 1
12 Ashley Edwards 11 NO. BURLINGTON 8.52 4
13 Jessica Lee 12 MONTGOMERY 8.53 4
14 Kathryn Schoenauer 10 WWP-SOUTH 8.57 5
15 Claudia Dabrowski 12 MSGR. DONOVAN 8.58 5
16 Chibugo Ike 11 LINDEN 8.59 2
17 Christina Barbaro 12 DELSEA 8.61 1
18 Lexie Fraction 12 WASHINGTON 8.63 5
18 Simone Kirton 9 CHATHAM 8.63 2
20 Dina Naphor 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 8.67 1
21 Kayla Hunt JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 8.69 4
22 Shaye Wisse 12 IMMACULATE HEART 8.71 2
23 Danielle Beniulis 12 JEFFERSON 8.73 4
24 Alanna Hitscherich 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 8.76 3
25 Dakota Karras 12 PT PLEASANT BORO 8.79 3
26 Taylor Murphy 11 BERNARDS 8.80 3
27 Lauren Roberts 12 HADDONFIELD 8.80 1
28 Mackenzie Revano 12 METUCHEN 8.80 3
29 Jenna Dyksen 12 HAWTHORNE 8.92 2
30 Seiarah Dennis 12 OAKCREST 8.93 4
31 Susnnah Price 12 ST. ROSE 8.97 1
32 Sydney McLaughlin 9 UNION CATHOLIC 9.04 3
33 Ramira Mays SR BENEDICTINE ACAD 9.09 5
34 Talyah Cox 10 DELSEA 9.09 1
35 Blair Bohuny 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 9.32 2
36 Mykalah Curry 11 BUTLER 9.39 5
37 Aiyana Ware 12 PENNSAUKEN 11.41 4
-- Aaliyah Hill-Grevious SR BENEDICTINE ACAD DQ 3
Event 3 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meter Record: 7.86 1997 Charmaine Walker, Plainfield
Yards Record: 8.0h 1979 Cheryl Morrison (60y), Lincoln
Yard Record: 7.8h 1984 Wendy Vereen (55m), Trenton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Patrycja Dziekonska 12 WWP-NORTH 7.99
2 Danielle Delgado 12 FRANKLIN TWP 8.11
3 Aliya Barnes 12 WEST ORANGE 8.19
4 Morgan Harvey 12 NORTH HUNTERDON 8.22
5 Sabrina Alexander 12 NOTRE DAME 8.36
6 Cidae'a Woods 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 8.38
7 Tifani Byrd 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 8.40
Event 4 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meter Record: 6.7h 1984 Wendy Vereen, Trenton
Yards Record: 7.0h 1979 Robin Stephens (60y), Lakewood
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Torie Robinson 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 7.03q 5
2 Haisha Bisiolu 11 UNION 7.04q 1
3 Cidae'a Woods 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 7.20q 4
4 Bria Saunders 12 PARSIPPANY 7.21q 2
5 Essence Harris 12 NORTH BRUNSWICK 7.22q 1
6 Kiara Lester 10 DEPTFORD 7.28q 3
7 Denesha Ransome 12 IRVINGTON 7.28q 2
8 Danielle Beniulis 12 JEFFERSON 7.30q 2
9 Keturah Orji 12 MOUNT OLIVE 7.30 3
10 Brea Mack-Woods 9 WILLIAMSTOWN 7.31 5
11 Cleopatra Morrison 12 LONG BRANCH 7.32 4
12 Domonique Panton 11 FREEHOLD TWP 7.33 2
13 Tatiyanna Sanders 12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 7.35 2
14 Imani Beauliere 12 UNION CATHOLIC 7.36 4
15 dominique watkins 12 ABRAHAM CLARK 7.36 5
16 Dina Naphor 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 7.39 1
17 Danielle Ansley 12 EWING 7.41 3
18 Ernestine Conteh 12 EWING 7.42 1
19 Maya Thompson SR NEPTUNE 7.42 1
20 Emma Osborne 9 SUMMIT 7.42 5
21 Hanna Lee 10 HOLMDEL 7.45 5
22 Madeline Soto 12 UNIVERSITY 7.51 1
23 Alexes Washington 11 PASSAIC TECH 7.51 3
24 Jaye Pollard 10 PENNS GROVE 7.52 4
25 Faleesha Dowe 12 PENNS GROVE 7.54 4
26 Ariana Santo Peitro 10 METUCHEN 7.58 3
27 Marshea Robinson 11 KENT PLACE 7.60 4
28 Abby Prime 12 NOTRE DAME 7.60 5
29 Deija Davis-Hines 11 TIMBER CREEK 7.62 4
30 Alanna Hitscherich 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 7.65 5
31 Marissa Evans 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 7.68 2
32 Taylor Medd 12 VILLA WALSH 7.70 1
33 Christine Lavallias 10 TIMBER CREEK 7.70 3
34 Zemora Matthews SR LINCOLN 7.70 2
35 Grace Penders 11 VILLA WALSH 7.83 1
36 Aaliyah Hill-Grevious SR BENEDICTINE ACAD 7.87 3
37 Susnnah Price 12 ST. ROSE 7.89 2
Event 4 Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meter Record: 6.7h 1984 Wendy Vereen, Trenton
Yards Record: 7.0h 1979 Robin Stephens (60y), Lakewood
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Torie Robinson 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 6.95
2 Haisha Bisiolu 11 UNION 7.04
3 Kiara Lester 10 DEPTFORD 7.18
4 Bria Saunders 12 PARSIPPANY 7.22
5 Denesha Ransome 12 IRVINGTON 7.23
6 Danielle Beniulis 12 JEFFERSON 7.29
7 Cidae'a Woods 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 7.32
8 Essence Harris 12 NORTH BRUNSWICK 7.33
Event 5 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meter Record: 2:10.45 2/21/2009 Ajee Wilson, Neptune
Yards Record: 2:24.7h 1979 Mary Ellen Damutz (880), Hightstown
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Corinne Myers 12 WESTWOOD 2:10.52 3
2 Adrian Vitello 12 FREEHOLD TWP 2:13.29 3
3 Christina Welzer 11 DEMAREST 2:14.20 3
4 Bridget Flynn 12 OCEAN CITY 2:15.11 2
5 Emily Bracher 11 FREEHOLD TWP 2:15.68 3
6 Olivia Baker 12 COLUMBIA 2:15.94 3
7 Abigail Regner 11 RIDGE 2:16.54 2
8 Nora May McSorley 10 RANDOLPH 2:16.66 3
9 Calleigh Higgins 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 2:16.68 3
10 Kathleen Jaeger 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA 2:16.75 2
11 Rachel Stremme 11 OCEAN CITY 2:17.37 3
12 Brianna Angellella 12 SOUTHERN REG 2:17.60 2
13 Carly Pettipaw 11 LENAPE 2:17.73 2
14 Caitlyn Poss 11 FREEHOLD TWP 2:18.01 2
15 Deanna DiLandro 12 RAMAPO 2:18.27 3
16 Stephanie Bitcon 12 WAYNE HILLS 2:18.52 2
17 Kaitlyn Bonnet 9 HADDONFIELD 2:19.07 1
18 Chandi Piiru 11 MOUNT SAINT DOMI 2:19.90 3
19 Edlyn Gulama 11 WWP-SOUTH 2:20.80 2
20 Anna Richard 12 NO HIGHLANDS 2:20.97 2
21 Gabriella Ferrigine 10 RED BANK CATH 2:21.07 1
22 Brenna Remick 11 ST JOHN VIANNEY 2:21.59 1
23 Morgan Steinhacker 10 RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 2:21.64 1
24 Heather Scott 12 PINELANDS 2:23.13 1
25 Alesia Passaro 12 WESTWOOD 2:23.48 1
26 Simone Counts 12 WWP-NORTH 2:24.55 3
27 Sarah George 10 SHORE 2:24.64 2
28 Ashleigh Thurston 11 MORRIS HILLS 2:26.14 1
29 Megan Cronk 10 RED BANK CATH 2:26.72 1
30 Suzanne Abribat 12 RAMAPO 2:27.17 1
31 Kelly Gorman 12 CARD MCCARRICK 2:33.39 1
32 Emma Palmer 11 PINGRY 2:33.86 1
33 Katie Sullivan 12 RUTHERFORD 2:35.60 1
Event 6 Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meter Record: 10:24.73 2/25/2012 Dana Giordano, Bernards
Yards Record: 11:17.5h 1979 Ann Gladue (2-mile), Bayley-Ellard
Yard Record: 10:11.5h 1980 Theresa Gschwind (3000m), Summit
Meter Record: 10:24.73 2/25/2012 Dana Giordano, Bernards
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dana Klein 12 GILL ST. BERNARD 10:37.70 2
2 Mackenzie Barry 12 WEST MORRIS MEND 10:43.40 2
3 Grace Dwyer 10 HAMILTON NORTH 10:47.32 2
4 Ciara Roche 10 FREEHOLD TWP 10:47.95 2
5 Shelby Cain 12 HADDONFIELD 10:48.78 2
6 Courtney Thompson 12 ST JOHN VIANNEY 10:50.43 2
7 Epiphany Grisbaum 11 OCEAN CITY 10:51.02 2
8 Kerry Dyke 11 MOUNT SAINT MARY 10:56.42 2
9 Rachel Suss 10 METUCHEN 11:02.25 1
10 Lydon Kersting 12 HOLY ANGELS 11:02.36 2
11 Rachel Belmont 12 OLD BRIDGE 11:05.42 1
12 Christina Rancan 10 WWP-SOUTH 11:06.55 2
13 Brennan Sharkey SR WEST MORRIS CENT 11:08.03 2
14 Lauren Zodl 11 PINELANDS 11:11.78 2
15 Hannah Anderson 11 RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 11:12.23 2
16 Eryn Mills 11 RED BANK CATH 11:14.60 1
17 Megan Coakley 12 RED BANK CATH 11:14.92 1
18 Sam Halvorsen 10 RIDGEWOOD 11:16.23 1
19 Christine O'Kane 11 MORRISTOWN 11:16.43 1
20 Emma Cary 11 MORRISTOWN 11:17.80 1
21 Carleen Jeffers 11 RIDGEWOOD 11:18.45 2
22 Jillian O'Donohoe 12 WAYNE HILLS 11:19.01 1
23 Alexsus Vuocolo 10 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 11:20.85 1
24 Clarissa Modde 12 VOORHEES 11:21.13 2
25 Mara Schiffhauer 12 SENECA 11:21.65 1
26 Kara Bonner 9 SHAWNEE 11:21.82 1
27 Erin McLaughlin 11 VOORHEES 11:23.21 1
28 Nina Bendixen 11 SHAWNEE 11:30.10 1
29 Carole Harsch 11 RANDOLPH 11:33.22 2
30 Yaminah Smith 11 WEEQUAHIC 11:34.59 1
31 Giavanna Tabbachino 9 IMMACULATE HEART 11:36.71 1
32 Molly Doyle 11 HILLSBOROUGH 11:43.17 1
33 Regina Duncan 11 NORTH WARREN 11:51.90 1
34 Irene Garidas 12 HOLMDEL 12:00.20 1
35 Brittany Gibson 11 MCNAIR 12:00.45 1
36 Kathryn Correia 10 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 12:22.45 1
Event 7 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meter Record: 3:48.30 2/23/2013 Columbia, Columbia
C Trigg, K Gaston, M Hinton, O Baker
Yards Record: 4:00.10 1980 Plainfield
Meter Record: 3:48.30 2/23/2013 Columbia, Columbia
C Trigg, K Gaston, M Hinton, O Baker
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 COLUMBIA 3:52.76 7
1) Aigner Bobbitt 12 2) Olivia Baker 12
3) Kayla Richardson 12 4) Emily Cowan 11
2 MOUNT SAINT DOMINC 3:55.45 7
1) Amanda Corbosiero 12 2) Alana Herran 11
3) Amari Onque-Shabazz 10 4) Chandi Piiru 11
3 UNION CATHOLIC 3:56.10 7
1) Imani Beauliere 12 2) Jordan Coverson 11
3) Sydney McLaughlin 9 4) Caroline Sullivan 9
4 UNION 3:57.50 7
1) Haisha Bisiolu 11 2) Ja'El Keyes 11
3) Jennifer Edobi 12 4) Arielle Falcone 12
5 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 3:58.98 6
1) Tziarra King 10 2) DeAnn Cross 12
3) Vashti Williams 10 4) Torie Robinson 12
6 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 3:59.15 7
1) Elizabeth Chartier 10 2) Melana Hammel SR
3) Carly Burnup 12 4) Brianna Angellella 12
7 KINGSWAY 3:59.56 6
1) Thaila Cooper 11 2) Cassandra Hagstoz 12
3) Loren Harris 12 4) Arianna Waller 11
8 LENAPE 4:02.22 7
1) Samantha Maynes 11 2) Ariel Mitchell 11
3) Carly Pettipaw 11 4) Shannon Storms 10
9 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 4:02.85 6
1) Domonique Panton 11 2) Caitlyn Poss 11
3) Adrian Vitello 12 4) Emily Bracher 11
10 PENNSAUKEN 4:03.98 6
1) Olivia Jamison 11 2) Aiyana Ware 12
3) Indigo Pascall 10 4) Tiara McDuffie 12
11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 4:04.02 4
1) Desirae Osley 10 2) Aspen McMillan 11
3) Imani Man 10 4) Rochelle McDonald 11
12 POPE JOHN XXIII 4:05.21 5
1) Jordan O'Brien 12 2) Vicky Sheridan 12
3) Calleigh Higgins 12 4) Lizzie Klein 12
13 HOPEWELL VALLEY 4:05.81 4
1) Haley Mahn 12 2) Devyn Montermarano 11
3) Katy Nyby 12 4) Sabrina Wagner 11
14 RIDGE 4:06.06 4
1) Kelly Van Baalen 11 2) Kelly Corley 10
3) Abigail Regner 11 4) Shaye McCoy 12
15 PENNS GROVE 4:06.31 4
1) Jocelyn Brown 10 2) Faleesha Dowe 12
3) Courtney Smith 12 4) Jaye Pollard 10
16 HILLSBOROUGH 4:06.95 5
1) Casey Kelly 11 2) Daija King 11
3) Olivia Mukendi 11 4) Lauren Smith 10
17 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN 4:07.83 4
1) Janie DeVito 11 2) Raechel Mullan 12
3) Morgan Steinhacker 10 4) Jacqueline Gottuso 12
18 WEST WIND-PLAIN SOUTH 4:07.90 5
1) Deirdre Casey 11 2) Edlyn Gulama 11
3) Edwina Gulama 9 4) Kathryn Schoenauer 10
19 NOTRE DAME 4:09.15 3
1) Abby Prime 12 2) Sabrina Alexander 12
3) Attallah Goodman 12 4) Jana Nicole Graham 11
20 WESTWOOD 4:09.38 3
1) Corinne Myers 12 2) Emma Pranschke 11
3) Victoria Sloezen 10 4) Alesia Passaro 12
21 RAMAPO 4:09.58 4
1) Suzanne Abribat 12 2) Lauren Brzozowski 11
3) Deanna DiLandro 12 4) Melanie Intriago 11
22 RAHWAY 4:10.62 3
1) Gabrielle Charles 9 2) Nina-Simone Murriell 12
3) Alana Peterson 11 4) Assata Edwards 10
23 KENT PLACE 4:10.68 2
1) Marshea Robinson 11 2) Noelle Rosa 11
3) Caroline Groce 12 4) Amber Williams 11
24 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 4:10.98 5
1) Cassandra Coombs 12 2) Hannah Fay 10
3) Niki Cleary 11 4) Kathleen Jaeger 11
25 METUCHEN 4:11.69 2
1) Mackenzie Revano 12 2) Amanda Harding 10
3) Malika Johnson 11 4) Ciara Sellers 11
26 MATAWAN 4:11.83 3
1) Sam Anderson 9 2) Erica Mojica 12
3) Alexandria Love 11 4) Marianne Santimauro 11
27 HADDONFIELD 4:12.20 6
1) Grace Baccare 12 2) Lauren Roberts 12
3) Kaitlyn Bonnet 9 4) Carly Bonnet 11
28 OAKCREST 4:12.88 3
1) Cassandra Mancella 12 2) Aisha Muhammad 11
3) Devon Goetze 12 4) Seiarah Dennis 12
29 CRANFORD 4:13.72 3
1) Jenna Ellenbacher 12 2) Anna Fitch 11
3) Laura Van Horn 12 4) Kiera Hurley 10
30 IMMACULATE HEART 4:14.10 2
1) Colleen Buckley 11 2) Aine Tucker 11
3) Caroline Namiotka 11 4) Jaime Hliboki SR
31 BERNARDS 4:14.59 2
1) Danielle Aharoni 11 2) Taylor Murphy 11
3) Sydney Rudin 11 4) Brooke Savoye 12
32 TIMBER CREEK 4:17.57 6
1) Deija Davis-Hines 11 2) Janiyah Davis-hines 9
3) Raven Williams 10 4) Christine Lavallias 10
33 PLEASANTVILLE 4:18.09 2
1) Hadiyah Aabid 12 2) Monique Mullings 12
3) Barbara Bazemore 10 4) Rebecca Clark 9
34 VILLA WALSH 4:18.33 1
1) Kelly Larkin 12 2) Taylor Medd 12
3) Christina Pallito 12 4) Grace Penders 11
35 BENEDICTINE ACADEMY 4:19.26 1
1) Ramira Mays SR 2) Zhane Lee SR
3) Elizabeth Dazalma JR 4) Kayla Hunt JR
36 OAK KNOLL 4:19.77 1
1) Ali Baiocco 9 2) Kelsea Krauss 11
3) Kaitlin Schroeder 11 4) Anna McMinn 9
37 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP 4:20.34 2
1) Gina Bischof SR 2) Kristen Biche FR
3) Michelle Carrie SO 4) Katherine Damato SR
-- WOODBRIDGE DQ 5
1) Olivia Martinez 11 2) Temi Odukale 11
3) Ellie Yepez 12 4) Brittany Gasser 11
-- PISCATAWAY DQ 5
1) Nia Dupiche 12 2) Jazmine Elleston 12
3) Brionna Pettus 12 4) Chanel Smith 12
Event 8 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Meter Record: 5-10.50 1984 Tatiana Smolin, Randolph
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nnenna Ibe 11 NORTH BRUNSWICK 5-06.00
2 Jessica Creedon 9 RIDGE 5-04.00
2 Oksana Sokolova 12 OLD BRIDGE 5-04.00
4 Breaisha Morton 12 PASSAIC TECH 5-04.00
5 Selena Thorne 10 FRANKLIN TWP 5-04.00
6 Leah Wis 10 MONTVILLE 5-02.00
6 Taryn DeLeon 12 OLD TAPPAN 5-02.00
8 Malawi Allen 12 WEST ORANGE 5-02.00
9 Ianna Mcgregor 12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 5-02.00
9 Vanessa Romulus 12 NOTRE DAME 5-02.00
9 Fallon Quigley 12 MATER DEI 5-02.00
9 Cidae'a Woods 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 5-02.00
13 Danielle Monahan 11 HANOVER PARK 5-00.00
13 Dina Naphor 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 5-00.00
13 Dakota Karras 12 PT PLEASANT BORO 5-00.00
13 Jordan Even-Chen 12 RAMAPO 5-00.00
13 Christina Weaver 12 TIMBER CREEK 5-00.00
13 Kayla Van Lenten 12 EASTERN CHRISTIA 5-00.00
13 Monica Benz 11 VILLA WALSH 5-00.00
13 Caroline Groce 12 KENT PLACE 5-00.00
13 Blair Bohuny 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 5-00.00
13 Kristen Hall 10 WHIPPANY PARK 5-00.00
13 Ciara Moore 12 DELSEA 5-00.00
13 Erin Butrica 12 HADDON TWP 5-00.00
-- Monica McGavin 10 KENT PLACE NH
-- Tenee Horace-King 11 WOODBURY NH
-- Janelle Gibbs 11 UNION CATHOLIC NH
-- Gina Dello Russo 10 WHIPPANY PARK NH
-- Lisa Carle 12 MIDLAND PARK NH
-- Joanna Carluccio SR CALDWELL NH
-- Lauren Andrews 12 WILLIAMSTOWN NH
-- Gina Bischof SR EUSTACE NH
-- Jenna Phillips 12 RAMAPO NH
-- Destyni Cooper 11 RED BANK REG NH
-- Melissa Mattson 11 BUTLER NH
-- Alanna Hitscherich 12 POPE JOHN XXIII NH
-- Alana Herran 11 MOUNT SAINT DOMI NH
Event 9 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meter Record: 49-09.75 1991 Nicole Sims (4kg), Plainfield
Yards Record: 41-06.75 1979 Beth Bittel (8 lbs), Toms River North
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cheyenne Bellerand EMERSON 43-08.00
2 Michelle Mazza 11 OCEAN TWP. 42-07.75
3 Ronetta Hunter 11 BURLINGTON TWP 41-00.50
4 Sarena Dixon 11 RED BANK REG 40-09.25
5 Christina Abiola 12 FRANKLIN TWP 40-00.50
6 Jessica Molina 10 WESTWOOD 40-00.00
7 Andin Fosam 12 ROBBINSVILLE 39-10.25
8 Amarys Berry 10 HACKENSACK 38-05.50
9 Zoe Taitel 12 MILLBURN 38-03.25
10 Isabel Barsch 11 SOUTHERN REG 38-02.50
11 Fidele Jules 10 RED BANK CATH 38-01.50
12 Nicole Grabowski 12 RIDGE 37-05.50
13 Katie Weeks 12 MSGR. DONOVAN 37-04.25
14 Kylie Siemanowicz 12 MANCHESTER TWSP. 37-01.00
15 Alanna Robinson 11 MONTCLAIR 37-00.00
15 Jayla Washington 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 37-00.00
17 Nikolia Kanaris 10 DEMAREST 36-10.25
18 Daniel Notarfrancesco 9 JACKSON LIBERTY 36-10.00
19 Nyla Noble 12 EGG HARBOR 36-09.00
20 Samantha Spencer 11 SOUTHERN REG 36-08.50
21 Adia Ledbetter ROSELLE CATHOLIC 36-07.00
22 Ashley Berry 11 FRANKLIN TWP 36-05.00
23 Amanda Julve 11 BISHOP AHR H 35-10.50
24 Helene Rowland 11 MADISON 35-08.00
25 Chloe Yelle 12 MONMOUTH REGIONA 34-08.00
26 Brianne Hendryx 11 HIGHTSTOWN 34-06.25
27 Bernadette Maligrande 12 BISHOP AHR H 34-02.00
28 Myah Campbell-Reaves 12 NEW PROVIDENCE 34-01.00
29 Jasmine Uzzell 11 FRANKLIN TWP 33-11.00
30 Devon Nealer 11 PITMAN 33-10.50
31 Victoria Perez 11 POPE JOHN XXIII 33-04.50
32 Cameron Daniels 11 VINELAND 33-01.50
33 Quinara Bullock 11 ASBURY PARK 32-06.50
34 Jordan Wildermuth 10 JEFFERSON 31-10.25
35 Grace McGurn 12 VILLA WALSH 31-02.50
36 Armani Comick 11 GILL ST. BERNARD 29-09.50
37 Katharine Taylor 10 ST. ROSE 29-04.25
-- Braelyn Perez 12 POPE JOHN XXIII FOUL
-- Kayla Rosado 10 RIVER DELL FOUL
Event 10 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meter Record: 12-06 2/21/2009 08 Jen Holly/Chrissy Finkel, 08 Bernards/Mon
Meter Record: 12-06 2/25/2012 Chelsea Vaughan, Southern
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicole Macco 11 MATAWAN 11-06.00
2 Haley Steele 11 WEST MILFORD 11-06.00
3 Katlyn Rymarzow 11 POPE JOHN XXIII 11-00.00
3 Monica Benz 11 VILLA WALSH 11-00.00
5 Lyndsi Ross-Trevor 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 11-00.00
6 Kaitlyn Dermen 12 MILLVILLE 11-00.00
6 Catherine Rozalski 11 QUEEN OF PEACE 11-00.00
6 Madison Heft 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA 11-00.00
9 Sabrina Anderson 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA 10-06.00
9 Claudia Dabrowski 12 MSGR. DONOVAN 10-06.00
9 Julia Mszanski 10 WEST MORRIS MEND 10-06.00
9 Kristina Langan 11 WAYNE HILLS 10-06.00
9 Dana Fantuzzi 11 RANDOLPH 10-06.00
9 Angel Fluet 12 PINGRY 10-06.00
9 Emily Waldron 12 TRITON 10-06.00
16 Catharine Wain 11 RIDGE 10-00.00
16 Danielle Aharoni 11 BERNARDS 10-00.00
16 Julia Schuler 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 10-00.00
16 Sarah Zollner 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 10-00.00
16 Liz Douglas 11 WEST DEPTFORD 10-00.00
16 Jordan Even-Chen 12 RAMAPO 10-00.00
16 Keira Yonclas 10 HOLMDEL 10-00.00
16 Katie Selfridge 11 DELSEA 10-00.00
16 Marlena Paz SR WEST MORRIS CENT 10-00.00
16 Christina Masciala 12 PASCACK HILLS 10-00.00
26 Kelly McKay 11 HOLMDEL 9-06.00
26 Lauren Bilali 11 OLD TAPPAN 9-06.00
26 Sophia Cortazzo 10 PINGRY 9-06.00
26 Marissa Rehberger 12 KINNELON 9-06.00
26 Sarah Phinney 12 RIDGE 9-06.00
-- Julia Dannenbaum 9 PINGRY NH
-- Erica Gilmore 12 AUDUBON NH
-- Eliana Sirkin 10 MILLBURN NH
-- Danielle Cozzarelli 11 WHIPPANY PARK NH
-- Marlena Sabatino 12 HILLSBOROUGH NH
-- Megan Gambuti 12 RAMAPO NH
-- Amanda Ellen 11 DELSEA NH
-- Kimberly DeLuca 12 MOUNT SAINT DOMI NH
Event 11 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meter Record: 48.26 2/23/2013 Zyaire Clemes, Trenton
Yards Record: 49.0h 1973 Dave Law (440), Snyder
Meter Record: 48.26 2/23/2013 Zyaire Clemes, Trenton
Meter Record: 48.48 2/26/2011 Najee Glass, Saint Peter's JC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Taylor McLaughlin 11 UNION CATHOLIC 49.36 6
2 Christian Kildal-Brandt 11 WEST MORRIS MEND 49.60 6
3 Deshawne Bunion 11 RAHWAY 49.95 5
4 Alex Leto 12 OLD BRIDGE 50.09 6
5 Greg Black 12 TIMBER CREEK 50.20 5
6 Hazem Miawad 11 OLD BRIDGE 50.44 4
7 Donovan McDonald 12 MONTCLAIR 50.57 5
8 Jaleel Felton 12 PASCACK VALLEY 50.67 5
9 raymund clarke 10 ABRAHAM CLARK 50.69 4
10 Jamil Jackson 12 HIGHLAND REG 50.77 4
11 Clinton Bailey 12 JACKSON LIBERTY 50.81 5
12 Anthony Forrest 12 BUENA 50.88 4
13 Nasir Haines 11 FREEHOLD TWP 50.94 5
14 Juwan Johnson 11 GLASSBORO 51.26 2
15 jeremiah Atoki 11 VINELAND 51.34 4
16 Jamaad Muse 12 TIMBER CREEK 51.57 6
17 Anthony Guarino 11 PHILLIPSBURG 51.68 2
18 Onasi Cuevas 11 MEMORIAL (WNY) 51.96 3
19 Benny Walls 10 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 52.00 3
20 Michael Reed 12 SHABAZZ 52.01 2
21 DeVon McGriff 11 HANOVER PARK 52.38 2
22 Juwaan Walker 12 PISCATAWAY 52.49 3
23 Mike Cianci SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 52.53 1
24 Eddie Dehais 11 BERGEN CATHOLIC 52.74 1
25 Christian Patterson 12 EWING 52.96 4
26 Xavier Chestnut 12 RED BANK REG 53.18 3
27 Kwan Wilson 12 CAMDEN 53.79 2
28 Collin Pierlott 12 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 56.35 1
29 Adam Franklin 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 56.65 3
30 Zyaire Clemes 12 TRENTON 1:08.23 6
-- Jaashir Morris 12 J P STEVENS FS 6
-- George Jenkins 12 TEANECK DNF 3
Event 12 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meter Record: 4:11.66 2/25/2012 Ben Malone, Pascack Valley
Yards Record: 4:06.6h 1972 Vince Cartier (Mile), Scotch Plains-Fanwoo
Yard Record: 3:59.6h 1981 Cliff Sheehan (1500m), Westfield
Meter Record: 4:11.66 2/25/2012 Ben Malone, Pascack Valley
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mike McClemens 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 4:14.20 3
2 Tom Rooney 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 4:14.79 3
3 Michael Higgins 12 DON BOSCO 4:16.09 3
4 Bill Dolan 12 CLEARVIEW 4:16.62 3
5 Nicholas McFarland 12 HILLSBOROUGH 4:18.07 3
6 Justin Lippert 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 4:19.14 2
7 Patrik Andersen 11 GILL ST. BERNARD 4:19.15 2
8 Fritz Heinrich 12 SAINT PETER'S 4:19.65 2
9 Nick Nocco 12 SOUTHERN REG 4:20.38 2
10 Dale Johnson 12 WEST DEPTFORD 4:20.46 2
11 Craig Corti 11 WALLKILL VALLEY 4:20.50 3
12 Michael Campbell 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 4:20.84 2
13 Chris Mascetti 12 HACKENSACK 4:21.08 2
14 Louis Corgliano 12 HAMMONTON 4:21.95 3
15 Ryan Rafferty 10 JACKSON MEMORIAL 4:22.45 2
16 Robert Stone 12 MILLBURN 4:22.51 3
17 Matthew Luppino 12 WESTFIELD 4:23.43 3
18 Noah Culbreath 11 KINGSWAY 4:23.82 3
19 Matt Tuohy 11 INDIAN HILLS 4:24.88 2
20 Anthony Capone 12 VOORHEES 4:24.88 1
21 Luke Petela 11 HADDON TWP 4:25.05 2
22 Dominick Munson 11 TIMBER CREEK 4:25.18 1
23 Stewart Wood 12 PINGRY 4:25.20 1
24 Kevin Veltre 12 BRICK MEMORIAL 4:25.74 1
25 Greg Pelose 10 HADDONFIELD 4:26.74 1
26 Tommy Teachen 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY 4:27.46 2
27 Isaiah Curbelo 10 RANCOCAS VALLEY 4:29.00 1
28 Paul Ehmann 11 WEST MORRIS MEND 4:29.73 3
29 Austin Stoner 10 HADDONFIELD 4:30.27 1
30 Sean Lyons 12 MORRISTOWN 4:30.81 2
31 Alex Gigliotti 12 HADDONFIELD 4:32.00 2
32 Nicholas Rivera 11 CAMDEN 4:35.73 1
33 Tim Slack 11 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 4:38.26 1
34 Kyle Kirk 12 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 4:38.99 1
Event 13 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meter Record: 7.19 2/25/2012 Jermaine Collier, Trenton Central
Yards Record: 6.9h 1993 Reggie Blackshear (60y), Metuchen
Yard Record: 6.9h 1977 Renaldo Nehemiah (60y), Scotch Plains-Fanwoo
Meter Record: 7.19 2/25/2012 Jermaine Collier, Trenton Central
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chais Hill 11 HIGHLAND REG 7.62q 5
2 Obafemi Animashaun 12 UNION CATHOLIC 7.68q 4
3 Mkevin Hagamin 12 TIMBER CREEK 7.69q 3
4 Kiyair Lambert 12 PHILLIPSBURG 7.69q 2
5 Shaun Abubakar 11 SAYREVILLE 7.71q 5
6 Dylan Anderson 12 MADISON 7.76q 1
7 Juan Baxter 12 SO BRUNSWICK 7.77q 3
8 Christin Patrick 12 SETON HALL 7.77q 1
9 Josmar Adames 12 IRVINGTON 7.77 4
10 Shai Mumford SR WEST DEPTFORD 7.78 1
11 steven mclean 12 ABRAHAM CLARK 7.83 2
12 Robert Rolle 12 DELSEA 7.83 4
13 Dennis Spence 12 CUMBERLAND 7.85 5
14 Chris Alexander 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 7.89 3
15 Nicholas Medway 12 WHIPPANY PARK 7.93 5
16 Quasheem Taylor 12 BRIDGETON 8.01 2
16 Alex Kainer 12 SO BRUNSWICK 8.01 3
18 Kurt Williams 12 RAHWAY 8.01 3
19 Quincy Sanchez 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 8.03 5
20 William Newmuis PENNS GROVE 8.03 2
21 Matt Lemmo KINGSWAY 8.04 2
22 Marc Wright 12 DEPAUL 8.05 5
23 kelvin almonte 11 MEMORIAL (WNY) 8.07 4
24 Barrington Bennett 12 SAINT PETER'S 8.13 4
25 Ryan Givens 11 OCEAN CITY 8.16 3
26 Zack Bazile SR ST. JOSEPH MONTV 8.17 1
27 keith thorne 11 ABRAHAM CLARK 8.20 2
28 Christopher Wong 12 MONROE 8.22 1
29 Moneta-kai Price 11 PLAINFIELD 8.22 4
30 Zayd Smith 12 PLEASANTVILLE 8.24 1
31 Benny Walls 10 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 8.38 2
32 Christopher Gabor 12 ST JOS HAMMONTON 8.39 1
33 Zavian Bell 10 WILLINGBORO 8.41 4
34 Zydrique Williamson SO DEPAUL 8.81 3
35 Daniel Dooner 12 GLEN ROCK 8.98 3
-- Jaashir Morris 12 J P STEVENS DNF 1
-- Josh Lockhart 12 FRANKLIN TWP DQ 5
Event 13 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meter Record: 7.19 2/25/2012 Jermaine Collier, Trenton Central
Yards Record: 6.9h 1993 Reggie Blackshear (60y), Metuchen
Yard Record: 6.9h 1977 Renaldo Nehemiah (60y), Scotch Plains-Fanwoo
Meter Record: 7.19 2/25/2012 Jermaine Collier, Trenton Central
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Obafemi Animashaun 12 UNION CATHOLIC 7.44
2 Mkevin Hagamin 12 TIMBER CREEK 7.45
3 Shaun Abubakar 11 SAYREVILLE 7.60
4 Juan Baxter 12 SO BRUNSWICK 7.75
5 Dylan Anderson 12 MADISON 7.79
6 Kiyair Lambert 12 PHILLIPSBURG 7.80
7 Christin Patrick 12 SETON HALL 7.81
8 Chais Hill 11 HIGHLAND REG 7.84
Event 14 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meter Record: 6.38 2/23/2008 Damier Johnson/09 James Brown, LONG BRANCH/0
Yards Record: 6.1h 1974 John Chambers (60y), Neptune
Yard Record: 6.3h 1981 Mike Parker/Dennis Mitchell 1983 (55m), MP-S
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kashif Miller 12 HADDON HEIGHTS 6.48q 4
2 Shai Mumford SR WEST DEPTFORD 6.52q 1
3 Jordan Jimerson 12 UNION CATHOLIC 6.53q 5
4 Ryquell Armstead 11 MILLVILLE 6.54q 2
5 David Connolly 12 SUMMIT 6.56q 1
6 Conor Davidson 12 RIVER DELL 6.57q 4
7 Brendan Kenny 11 DELBARTON 6.62q 1
8 Kyle Stinson 12 HIGHLAND REG 6.62q 2
9 Kareem Ali 11 TIMBER CREEK 6.63 3
10 Zack Bazile SR ST. JOSEPH MONTV 6.63 2
11 Christian Williams 12 PENNS GROVE 6.63 4
12 Jamique Mitchell 11 CENTRAL, NEWARK 6.64 3
13 Ricky Carberry 10 TOMS RIVER NORTH 6.65 1
14 Kyle Ellerson 11 BERGEN CATHOLIC 6.65 3
15 A'Laam Horne 10 ST JOS HAMMONTON 6.68 2
16 Robert Keegan 12 HADDONFIELD 6.68 1
17 Jake Sabatini 12 RIDGEWOOD 6.68 5
18 Devon Lewis 12 RANCOCAS VALLEY 6.68 3
19 Xavier Chestnut 12 RED BANK REG 6.69 4
20 Jermaine Coleman 11 KINGSWAY 6.69 5
21 Steve Franco 12 UNION CATHOLIC 6.71 5
22 Sterling Pierce 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 6.71 3
23 Caleb Williams 11 ST JOS HAMMONTON 6.71 5
24 Davon Williams 11 ELIZABETH 6.72 3
25 Eric Greene 12 PLEASANTVILLE 6.73 2
26 Jamaad Muse 12 TIMBER CREEK 6.73 5
27 Adam Franklin 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 6.74 4
28 Anthony Guarino 11 PHILLIPSBURG 6.76 4
29 Christopher Gabor 12 ST JOS HAMMONTON 6.76 4
30 Stefan Juste 12 IRVINGTON 6.78 5
31 Mario Williams 12 RED BANK REG 6.83 2
32 Tyrell Jackson 10 NEPTUNE 6.83 1
33 Michael Reed 12 SHABAZZ 6.97 3
Event 14 Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meter Record: 6.38 2/23/2008 Damier Johnson/09 James Brown, LONG BRANCH/0
Yards Record: 6.1h 1974 John Chambers (60y), Neptune
Yard Record: 6.3h 1981 Mike Parker/Dennis Mitchell 1983 (55m), MP-S
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kashif Miller 12 HADDON HEIGHTS 6.46
2 Jordan Jimerson 12 UNION CATHOLIC 6.49
3 Ryquell Armstead 11 MILLVILLE 6.52
4 Conor Davidson 12 RIVER DELL 6.53
5 David Connolly 12 SUMMIT 6.56
6 Brendan Kenny 11 DELBARTON 6.65
7 Shai Mumford SR WEST DEPTFORD 6.68
8 Kyle Stinson 12 HIGHLAND REG 6.70
Event 15 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meter Record: 1:51.72 2/23/2013 Issac Clark, Pleasantville
Yards Record: 1:55.5h 1969 Joe Savage (880), Roselle Catholic
Yard Record: 1:55.5h 1972 Gary Trojanowski (880), St. Joseph
Meter Record: 1:51.72 2/23/2013 Issac Clark, Pleasantville
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Joe White 12 DEPAUL 1:53.95 1
2 Morgan Murray 12 SO BRUNSWICK 1:54.61 3
3 James Buser 12 MAHWAH 1:54.70 3
4 Kevin Serrao 12 BERGEN TECH 1:55.71 3
5 Kevin Cianfarini 12 WEST DEPTFORD 1:56.19 3
6 Jake Arbeiter 12 WWP-SOUTH 1:56.96 2
7 Danny Cordeiro SR NORTH ALRINGTON 1:57.14 2
8 Jeremy Hernandez 12 CLIFTON 1:57.40 2
9 Luke Dublirer 12 RIDGEWOOD 1:57.68 3
10 Mark Rienas 11 OLD TAPPAN 1:57.75 3
11 Patrick Watters 12 RAMSEY 1:58.58 2
12 Jhonathan Matamoros 12 MEMORIAL (WNY) 1:59.00 2
13 Luiliam Teixeira 12 PERTH AMBOY 1:59.24 1
14 Franklin Aririguzoh 10 NOTRE DAME 1:59.31 2
15 Colin Chehanske SR COLTS NECK 1:59.33 1
16 Zach Michon 10 ROBBINSVILLE 1:59.60 2
17 Anfernee Joseph 12 FRANKLIN TWP 1:59.73 1
18 Noah Osterhus 11 WESTWOOD 1:59.78 1
19 Nick Garifalos 12 SPOTSWOOD 1:59.83 1
20 Justin LeAndre 12 PINGRY 1:59.94 1
21 Chris Butko 12 SAINT PETER'S 1:59.95 3
22 Matthew Natoli JR MATAWAN 2:00.32 2
23 Eddie Garcia 12 MOUNT OLIVE 2:00.36 2
24 Tyler Pressl 12 WEST MORRIS MEND 2:00.42 1
25 Matt Kamph 11 NOTRE DAME 2:00.48 3
26 Harlan Clarke 12 RAHWAY 2:01.49 3
27 Ryan Semsel 11 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 2:01.97 1
28 Rudy Torres 12 MORRISTOWN 2:03.89 2
29 Kyle Bogert 12 RED BANK CATH 2:04.56 3
30 Ben Tso 12 EUSTACE 2:07.85 1
31 Collin Pierlott 12 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 2:12.01 1
Event 16 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meter Record: 8:58.81 2/27/2010 Jon Vitez, Haddonfield
Yards Record: 9:07.8h 1973 Chris Inman (2-mile), Essex Catholic
Yard Record: 8:45.80 1981 J.J. Clark (3000m), Columbia
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Blaise Ferro 10 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 9:12.70 2
2 Tom O'Neill 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 9:17.92 2
3 Kyle Levermore 12 DON BOSCO 9:18.83 2
4 Scott Meehan 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 9:25.40 2
5 Nikhil Pulimood 11 WWP-SOUTH 9:26.47 2
6 Kyle Kroon 12 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 9:26.52 2
7 Steve Maine 12 HIGHLAND REG 9:27.43 2
8 Patrick Sullivan 10 DON BOSCO 9:30.30 2
9 Charlie Eiserle 12 NORTH WARREN 9:31.22 1
10 Dan Barlev 12 HOLMDEL 9:31.77 2
11 Aaron Groff 10 CHERRY HILL EAST 9:34.66 1
12 Shawn Hutchison 11 EUSTACE 9:34.82 1
13 Ben Dillon 12 CHERRY HILL EAST 9:34.87 1
14 Alec Sery 12 KINGSWAY 9:36.68 2
15 Brendan Ungemach 12 WAYNE HILLS 9:37.65 1
16 Chris Luciano 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 9:38.23 1
17 Fran Bogan 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 9:40.07 2
18 Alex Livernois 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 9:42.00 2
19 Chris Sisto 12 BERNARDS 9:42.57 1
20 Vincent DelConte 11 EGG HARBOR 9:43.25 1
21 Will Mitchell 11 CHATHAM 9:44.28 1
22 Panth Patel 12 J P STEVENS 9:45.59 2
23 Karn Setya 12 WWP-SOUTH 9:45.91 2
24 Justin Branco 11 DELSEA 9:46.06 2
25 Matt Russo 11 WESTFIELD 9:46.32 1
26 Trent Brinkofski 12 BISHOP AHR H 9:47.52 2
27 Anthony Morelli 12 EUSTACE 9:47.59 1
28 Jacob Rist 11 PRINCETON 9:48.40 2
29 John Greenberg 12 HADDONFIELD 9:49.25 1
30 Owen Long 10 HADDON TWP 9:53.63 1
31 Matt Grossman 9 MILLBURN 9:55.97 2
32 Dave Mugavero 12 NORTH HUNTERDON 9:56.63 2
33 Chris Evans 12 INDIAN HILLS 9:56.74 1
34 Aaron Barlev 11 HOLMDEL 9:58.35 1
35 Tim Slack 11 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 10:18.71 1
36 Steven Darius SO ROSELLE CATHOLIC 10:22.59 1
37 Brennan Edel 12 EUSTACE 10:30.75 1
Event 17 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meter Record: 3:20.53 2/25/2012 Oakcrest, Oakcrest
F Santiago, J Veltri, D Charles, A Muhammad
Meter Record: 3:20.53 2/25/2012 Oakcrest, Oakcrest
F Santiago, J Veltri, D Charles, A Muhammad
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 UNION CATHOLIC 3:19.70 6
1) Obafemi Animashaun 12 2) Kenny Evely 12
3) Taylor McLaughlin 11 4) Jordan Jimerson 12
2 OLD BRIDGE 3:20.54 6
1) Marcus Hernandez 12 2) Alex Leto 12
3) Jayson Gilbert 11 4) Hazem Miawad 11
3 FRANKLIN TWP. 3:23.52 6
1) Anthony Dawson 10 2) Anfernee Joseph 12
3) Nile Uzzell 10 4) Javon Pittman 12
4 METUCHEN 3:25.91 6
1) Julian Lenartowi 12 2) Danny Briggs 11
3) James Poandl 12 4) Ivan Gulyaev 12
5 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 3:25.99 5
1) Jack DeVizia 11 2) Mike Somma 11
3) Mike Zupko 10 4) Ralston Hough 12
6 RAHWAY 3:26.59 6
1) Jordan Scott 9 2) Thorne Roberts 12
3) Deshawne Bunion 11 4) Harlan Clarke 12
7 CAMDEN 3:28.54 5
1) Keyon Franklin 12 2) Dejon Sullivan 12
3) Ja'Mir Washington 11 4) Kwan Wilson 12
8 MATAWAN 3:28.95 5
1) Greg Edwards 11 2) Tyler Perlowin 12
3) Matt Natoli 11 4) Aliem Shaw 10
9 WEST MORRIS MENDAM 3:29.29 4
1) Dylan Heraghty 11 2) Ian Graham 12
3) Malcom Montilus 12 4) Christian Kildal-Brandt 11
10 LENAPE 3:29.59 5
1) Joel Bartow 12 2) Jermane Owens 12
3) Austin Simms 11 4) Tom Daub 12
11 EWING 3:29.79 5
1) Eashwayne Haughton 11 2) Junior Abel 11
3) Kamal Williams 11 4) Christian Patterson 12
12 DELSEA 3:30.28 4
1) Greg Butenewicz 10 2) James Chukwurah 10
3) Matt Pastore 11 4) Robert Rolle 12
13 COLTS NECK 3:30.60 3
1) Frank Conforti SR 2) Colin Chehanske SR
3) Matt Pari 12 4) Kevin Murch JR
14 RANDOLPH 3:30.78 4
1) Stephen Nalbach 12 2) Nick Ciccaglione 12
3) Collin McAlmont 12 4) Greg Stickle 11
15 SHABAZZ 3:30.92 2
1) Quasim Gordon 12 2) Kierre Dubose 12
3) Dennis King 12 4) Michael Reed 12
16 PISCATAWAY 3:32.24 4
1) George Eley 11 2) Adrian Anderson 10
3) Juwaan Walker 12 4) Josh Kumar 12
17 HANOVER PARK 3:32.86 4
1) Matt Canzoneri 11 2) Steve Guida 12
3) DeVon McGriff 11 4) Jihwan Yoon 11
18 COLUMBIA 3:32.91 2
1) Travis McEachern 12 2) Aldridge Mtianoaa 12
3) Leonard Dupree 12 4) Donte Rolley-Williams 10
19 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 3:33.00 5
1) Ryan Carroll 11 2) Josh Hackett 11
3) Jamil Jackson 12 4) Daquan Lindsey 11
20 WEEQUAHIC 3:33.03 4
1) Osafi Fordyce 12 2) James Jean 11
3) Yves Jean 11 4) Randel Maxwell 12
21 SAINT JOSEPH'S METUCHEN 3:33.15 3
1) Andrew Horberg 12 2) Michael Columbus 11
3) Bruce Arthur 11 4) Sahil Nihal 11
22 WEST ORANGE 3:34.32 3
1) Caleb Edgehill 12 2) Jamie Smith 12
3) Jahir Blanton 12 4) Kamsi Udodi 10
23 NOTRE DAME 3:34.49 3
1) Matt Kamph 11 2) Albert DelCristo 11
3) Franklin Aririguzoh 10 4) Justin Scott 11
24 TEANECK 3:35.76 2
1) George Jenkins 12 2) Jahbari Willamson 12
3) Michael Amoako 11 4) Christian Ozoria 10
25 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 3:36.35 6
1) Matthew Tamasi 12 2) Nicholas Neville 11
3) Rajiv Mukundan 12 4) Christian Garrido 12
26 HADDONFIELD 3:36.42 2
1) Stan Hall 12 2) Robert Keegan 12
3) Brendan Werner 12 4) Luke Pease 12
27 PARSIPPANY 3:37.56 3
1) Josh Crawford 11 2) Peter Hernandez 12
3) Aaron Woods 12 4) Christian Hulse-carr 11
28 SAINT JOSEPH'S HAMMONTON 3:38.68 1
1) Caleb Williams 11 2) Christopher Gabor 12
3) A'Laam Horne 10 4) Rocco Ordille 11
29 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 3:40.76 3
1) Benny Walls 10 2) Collin Pierlott 12
3) Kyle Kirk 12 4) John Slack 11
30 STEVENS, JOHN P 3:43.12 2
1) Mark Cooke 12 2) Jose Delli Paoli 12
3) Aaron John 10 4) Panth Patel 12
31 SAINT ROSE 3:43.43 1
1) William King 12 2) Tom Lynch 12
3) John Murtagh 10 4) Kyle Breuche 11
32 BERNARDS 3:45.54 1
1) Victor Gonzalez 12 2) Quintin Petty 11
3) Richard Gruters 10 4) Pierce Henderson 11
33 DEPAUL 3:49.25 1
1) Anthony Palmisano 11 2) Marc Wright 12
3) Joe White 12 4) Zydrique Williamson SO
34 CINNAMINSON 3:58.31 2
1) Isaiah Udotong 12 2) Emmanuel Udotong 11
3) Tristan Scott 12 4) Brandon Jones 11
Event 18 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Meter Record: 7-01 2001 Mike Morrison, Willingboro
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ian Kirk 12 HOWELL 6-07.00
2 Kenny Clarke 12 RAMAPO 6-06.00
3 Chris Jordan 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 6-04.00
4 Christopher Estrella 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 6-04.00
5 Barden Adams 12 WEST ORANGE 6-04.00
6 Larry Russell 11 TIMBER CREEK 6-02.00
6 Diante Bah 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 6-02.00
8 Ryan Givens 11 OCEAN CITY 6-02.00
9 Jake Liebling 11 LENAPE 6-02.00
9 Harrison Escoffery 12 HACKENSACK 6-02.00
9 Ameer Banks 11 DELSEA 6-02.00
12 Christin Patrick 12 SETON HALL 6-00.00
12 Treyvon Tucker 12 ELIZABETH 6-00.00
12 Devin Bradham 11 WILLIAMSTOWN 6-00.00
12 Troy Smith 12 WAYNE HILLS 6-00.00
12 Leonard Dupree 12 COLUMBIA 6-00.00
12 Anthony Zarro 12 RANDOLPH 6-00.00
12 Christian Cruz 12 ARTHUR L.JOHNSON 6-00.00
12 Donte Waldron 11 LINDEN 6-00.00
12 Josh Landsman 12 DEMAREST 6-00.00
-- Teryon Lowery 11 DELBARTON NH
-- Shane McGuinnes 10 CHRISTIAN BROTHE NH
-- William King 12 ST. ROSE NH
-- Timothy Van Cauwenberge 10 SETON HALL NH
-- Michael Matrisciano 11 WHIPPANY PARK NH
-- Nicholas Medway 12 WHIPPANY PARK NH
-- Dylan Altland 12 KINGSWAY NH
-- Paul Worthington 10 WALLKILL VALLEY NH
-- Roy Pugh 11 SHABAZZ NH
-- Deion Roberts 12 COLUMBIA NH
-- PJ Sirotiak SR NORTH ALRINGTON NH
-- Jaquil Johnson 10 SHABAZZ NH
Event 19 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meter Record: 69-05.50 2/27/2010 Nicholas Vena, Morristown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nick Pulli 12 WEST DEPTFORD 61-03.00
2 Jason Bryan 12 RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 60-02.00
3 Andrew Tummino 11 RIVER DELL 56-02.00
4 Spencer Ross 12 MAHWAH 54-08.00
5 Sean Brennan 11 UNION CATHOLIC 53-02.00
6 Aaron Mancuso 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY 53-01.00
7 Cooper Schembor 12 MONTGOMERY 52-09.75
8 Ronald Cuello 12 PASSAIC 52-07.00
9 Dan Gilligan 10 TOMS RIVER EAST 52-01.00
10 Vlad Castillo Jr. 11 MONTGOMERY 52-00.00
11 Tommy Rhodes 12 DELBARTON 51-09.00
12 Jesse Brown SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 51-07.75
13 Connor Hunt 12 WASHINGTON 51-00.50
14 Chandler Balter 12 LIVINGSTON 50-04.25
15 Xaire Williams 11 RED BANK REG 50-03.00
16 Josuah Nijman 12 COLUMBIA 50-01.00
17 Matt Kraemer 12 MOUNT OLIVE 49-02.50
18 Garrett Hessman 11 BERGEN CATHOLIC 48-08.75
19 Anibal Hernandez 12 PERTH AMBOY 48-06.00
20 David Nessenson 12 GOV. LIVINGSTON 48-04.00
21 Nicholas James-mclean 12 WALLKILL VALLEY 48-02.75
22 David Gaynor 12 PASSAIC TECH 47-09.25
23 Pat Conlon 12 ST JOS METUCHEN 47-07.00
24 Conor McClain 12 MORRIS HILLS 47-00.50
25 Saquan Gwaltney 12 LONG BRANCH 46-08.25
26 Alden Littlefield 10 ALLENTOWN 46-05.75
27 Nicholas Krute 12 ST JOS METUCHEN 45-03.75
28 Alex Rodgers 11 MONTVILLE 45-02.50
29 Denzel Polk 11 KINGSWAY 44-09.00
30 Cristian Graupe 12 KINNELON 44-08.75
31 Matt Van Eck 12 EASTERN CHRISTIA 44-06.25
32 Andrew Liskowitz 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 44-03.50
33 Joe Fadden 12 HASBROUCK HTS 43-10.75
34 Luke Grodeska 10 ST. ROSE 42-09.50
35 Diasjon Robinson JR LINCOLN 42-02.75
36 Dan Blanchard 11 METUCHEN 40-10.00
37 Mike Cianci SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 40-08.00
38 John Bastista 10 ORATORY PREP 39-02.00
39 Patrick Dungan 12 ORATORY PREP 38-06.50
40 Brian Delfs 12 ORATORY PREP 36-11.25
Event 20 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Meter Record: 16-00 2/23/2013 Craig Hunter, Robbinsville
Meter Record: 16-00 2/23/2013 Craig Hunter, Robbinsville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mike Benz 12 DELBARTON 15-00.00
2 Luke Annichiarico 12 OLD TAPPAN 15-00.00
2 Abe Gertler 12 MADISON 15-00.00
4 Dylan Altland 12 KINGSWAY 15-00.00
5 Trevor Knowles 12 NORTH HUNTERDON 15-00.00
6 Nick Giannone 12 RIDGE 14-06.00
7 Sam Siegel 11 DEMAREST 14-00.00
8 Matthew Isaacson 11 MATAWAN 14-00.00
9 Dean McDonald 12 WEST ESSEX 14-00.00
9 Andrew Ghizzone 12 UNION CATHOLIC 14-00.00
9 Luke Pease 12 HADDONFIELD 14-00.00
9 Max Maroney SR WEST MORRIS CENT 14-00.00
13 Rob DiTonno 12 LIVINGSTON 13-06.00
13 Spencer Llerandi 12 RIDGEWOOD 13-06.00
13 Calvin Gould 11 LAKELAND 13-06.00
13 Alfred Bradley 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 13-06.00
13 Mike Cresanti-Daknis 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 13-06.00
13 Alexander Kossak 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA 13-06.00
13 Nick Ramalkhan JR MANCHESTER TWSP. 13-06.00
13 Chris Diaz 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 13-06.00
13 Malik Dixon 12 MORRIS HILLS 13-06.00
22 Ray Rodriguez 11 OAKCREST 13-00.00
22 Luis Escarret 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 13-00.00
22 Sean Hopkins 12 MORRIS HILLS 13-00.00
22 Tyler Davis-Rozycki 12 TIMBER CREEK 13-00.00
22 Ryan Sharp 12 KINGSWAY 13-00.00
-- Marc Ocampo 12 OLD TAPPAN NH
-- Jeremy Rodriquez 12 SO BRUNSWICK NH
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·862581 views
|