|
Our Media/Results from Pennsylvania PTFCA Indoor State Championships
Our Results
2015 Results - Pennsylvania PTFCA Indoor State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Feb 23rd 2015, 4:30pm
Website:Click here Licensed to Pennsylvania State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/1/2015 04:59 PM
PTFCA State Indoor Track & Field Championship
Penn State University - 3/1/2015
Results
Event 1 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================
State Meet: * 8.45 2/26/2011 Leah Nugent, Abington
State Meet: * 8.45 3/1/2014 Sierra Brabham-Lawrence, Harrisburg
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 178 Brabham-Lawrence, 12 Harrisburg 8.56Q 3
2 71 Leonard, Ciara 12 Cheltenham 8.62Q 4
3 278 Thomas, Markeeta 12 Paul Robeson 8.80Q 2
4 312 Onuoha, Uchechi 12 Pennsbury 8.85Q 1
5 210 Mcwhite, Mahendra 11 Louis E Dier 8.90Q 3
6 82 Boulware, Jolesha 12 Coatesville 8.93Q 2
7 386 Gaita, Aspen 12 Stroudsburg 8.93Q 1
8 70 Langley-Walker, Ma 9 Cheltenham 8.94Q 4
9 327 Quigley, Kat 12 Pine-Richlan 9.01q 3
10 205 Jenkins, Cassidy 12 Lakeland 9.01q 4
11 72 Slowly, Janiel 12 Cheltenham 9.13q 2
12 211 Sokol, Sydney 10 McDowell 9.22q 1
13 235 Zukowski, Alyssa 12 Neshaminy 9.30q 3
14 267 Rowe, Olivia 11 Oakland Cath 9.33q 1
15 388 Brooks, Yasmin 10 Susquehanna 9.33q 4
16 377 Wylie, Rachel 11 State College 9.34q 4
17 16 Hinish, Kaden 11 Baldwin 9.37 3
18 224 Serratore, Nicolet 12 Methacton 9.37 2
19 381 Harper, Semaje 12 Strath Haven 9.37 2
20 44 Becker, Grace 12 CB East 9.41 4
21 48 Kendrick, Leah 11 CB East 9.42 3
22 161 Nesmith, Sierra 12 Girls' High 9.44 1
23 212 Purnell, Tatiana 12 Mercersburg Acad 9.54 2
24 221 Martin, Jenny 12 Methacton 9.68 1
25 298 Kozub, Mariah 12 Penncrest 10.13 3
-- 90 Wahl, Stephanie 11 Cocalico FS 4
Event 1 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================
State Meet: * 8.45 2/26/2011 Leah Nugent, Abington
State Meet: * 8.45 3/1/2014 Sierra Brabham-Lawrence, Harrisburg
Name Year School Semis H#
==================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 178 Brabham-Lawrence, 12 Harrisburg * 8.40Q 2
2 71 Leonard, Ciara 12 Cheltenham 8.49Q 1
3 278 Thomas, Markeeta 12 Paul Robeson 8.65Q 1
4 312 Onuoha, Uchechi 12 Pennsbury 8.85Q 2
5 327 Quigley, Kat 12 Pine-Richlan 8.87q 2
6 210 Mcwhite, Mahendra 11 Louis E Dier 8.92q 2
7 70 Langley-Walker, Ma 9 Cheltenham 8.93q 2
8 205 Jenkins, Cassidy 12 Lakeland 8.96q 1
9 386 Gaita, Aspen 12 Stroudsburg 8.97 1
10 388 Brooks, Yasmin 10 Susquehanna 9.21 1
11 72 Slowly, Janiel 12 Cheltenham 9.23 1
12 211 Sokol, Sydney 10 McDowell 9.25 2
13 377 Wylie, Rachel 11 State College 9.30 2
14 235 Zukowski, Alyssa 12 Neshaminy 9.35 2
15 267 Rowe, Olivia 11 Oakland Cath 9.40 1
-- 82 Boulware, Jolesha 12 Coatesville FS 1
Event 1 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
State Meet: * 8.45 2/26/2011 Leah Nugent, Abington
State Meet: * 8.45 3/1/2014 Sierra Brabham-Lawrence, Harrisburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 71 Leonard, Ciara 12 Cheltenham 8.39* 10
2 178 Brabham-Lawrence, 12 Harrisburg 8.54 8
3 278 Thomas, Markeeta 12 Paul Robeson 8.67 6
4 210 Mcwhite, Mahendra 11 Louis E Dier 8.83 5
5 327 Quigley, Kat 12 Pine-Richlan 8.97 4
6 312 Onuoha, Uchechi 12 Pennsbury 9.03 3
7 70 Langley-Walker, Ma 9 Cheltenham 9.05 2
8 205 Jenkins, Cassidy 12 Lakeland 9.09 1
Event 2 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================
State Meet: * 7.79 2/23/2013 Wellington Zaza, Garnet Valley
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 829 Valko, Mitch 12 South Fayett 8.16Q 3
2 785 Klah, Kornelius 12 Pennsbury 8.21Q 2
3 640 Jackson, Dashaun 12 Harrisburg 8.28Q 1
4 877 Weh, Mason 11 Upper Darby 8.29Q 4
5 876 Thomas, Akeim 12 Upper Darby 8.28Q 2
6 557 Richardson, Cordel 12 Cheltenham 8.28Q 3
7 695 Rinaman, Ori 12 Mars Area 8.31Q 4
8 545 Bowman Jr., Charle 12 CD East 8.35Q 1
9 749 Hawkins, Joey 12 Parkland 8.38q 3
10 748 Burger, Tyler 12 Northwest Area 8.49q 3
11 472 Guess, Monte 11 Arch Ryan 8.50q 4
12 811 Todd, Colyn 12 Roman Cathol 8.51q 1
13 857 Jefferson, Malik 12 Swenson Arts 8.53q 2
14 830 Rarig, Luke 12 South Columbia 8.57q 1
15 828 Harker, Colin 11 Souderton Ar 8.59q 2
16 815 Green, Miles 9 Saint Joseph 8.65q 2
17 911 Oldt, Conner 11 Williamsport 8.66 1
18 718 Marrington, David 12 Neshaminy 8.69 3
19 797 Fink, Devon 12 Pottsgrove 8.72 4
20 704 Kimball, Patrick 11 Mount Lebano 8.74 4
21 673 Bumpas, Tabriz 12 LaSalle Coll 8.76 4
22 833 Hall, Ache 11 Springfield (D) 8.85 3
23 917 Thenga, Jordan 11 Wilson (3) 8.94 2
24 634 McFarland, Giulian 12 Germantown Frien 10.41 4
Event 2 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================
State Meet: * 7.79 2/23/2013 Wellington Zaza, Garnet Valley
Name Year School Semis H#
==================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 829 Valko, Mitch 12 South Fayett 8.03Q 2
2 785 Klah, Kornelius 12 Pennsbury 8.06Q 1
3 877 Weh, Mason 11 Upper Darby 8.07Q 2
4 695 Rinaman, Ori 12 Mars Area 8.18Q 1
5 876 Thomas, Akeim 12 Upper Darby 8.17q 2
6 557 Richardson, Cordel 12 Cheltenham 8.19q 1
7 640 Jackson, Dashaun 12 Harrisburg 8.26q 1
8 545 Bowman Jr., Charle 12 CD East 8.29q 2
9 857 Jefferson, Malik 12 Swenson Arts 8.40 2
10 811 Todd, Colyn 12 Roman Cathol 8.45 2
11 815 Green, Miles 9 Saint Joseph 8.49 2
12 748 Burger, Tyler 12 Northwest Area 8.54 1
13 830 Rarig, Luke 12 South Columbia 8.55 1
14 472 Guess, Monte 11 Arch Ryan 8.57 1
15 828 Harker, Colin 11 Souderton Ar 8.63 1
16 749 Hawkins, Joey 12 Parkland 11.44 2
Event 2 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
State Meet: * 7.79 2/23/2013 Wellington Zaza, Garnet Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 829 Valko, Mitch 12 South Fayett 7.98 10
2 877 Weh, Mason 11 Upper Darby 8.01 8
3 785 Klah, Kornelius 12 Pennsbury 8.06 6
4 557 Richardson, Cordel 12 Cheltenham 8.11 5
5 695 Rinaman, Ori 12 Mars Area 8.19 4
6 876 Thomas, Akeim 12 Upper Darby 8.22 3
7 545 Bowman Jr., Charle 12 CD East 8.28 2
8 640 Jackson, Dashaun 12 Harrisburg 8.32 1
Event 3 Girls 60 Meter Dash
==================================================================
State Meet: * 7.45 2/21/2009 Rayiana Johnson, Chester
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 67 Brissett, Chanel 10 Cheltenham 7.59Q 4
2 300 Chapman, Taylor 12 Pennridge 7.60Q 3
3 313 Pressley, Dasia 11 Pennsbury 7.60Q 2
4 208 Aminu, Jaylyne 10 Liberty 7.74Q 1
5 248 Webb, Jayana 9 Norristown 7.75Q 2
6 431 Costa, Lauren 12 W Allegheny 7.76Q 1
7 276 Muhammad, Jameela 11 Paul Robeson 7.87Q 4
8 331 Gonzalez, Angelica 12 Red Lion 7.91Q 3
9 391 Johnson, Christina 12 Susquehanna 7.81q 2
10 201 Bourdeau, Nathanie 12 James Coughlin 7.89q 4
11 363 Reeves, Julia 11 Springside 7.92q 1
12 355 Oliver, Amanda 10 South Fayett 7.96q 3
13 236 Brooks, Eliza 9 Neumann Goretti 7.98q 2
14 268 Davis, Amira 12 Overbrook 7.99q 1
15 23 Scherer, Nicole 10 Burrell 7.99q 4
16 171 Mueseler, Maddy 12 Greater Latr 8.00q 3
17 196 Wyland, Ali 10 Hollidaysburg 8.01 1
18 186 Malone, Emily 12 Hazleton Area 8.01 4
19 250 Wiles, Lauren 12 North Hills 8.05 2
20 434 Maher, Lexus 12 William Tenn 8.11 2
21 357 Schuman, Rachel 10 South Fayett 8.13 4
22 189 Miedel, Rianna 11 Hempfield (7) 8.16 3
23 175 Koller, Rachel 11 Gwynedd-Mercy 8.17 3
24 125 Luciano, Jordan 12 Easton 8.21 1
25 423 Lupica, Jane 12 Villa Jo Marie 8.21 4
Event 3 Girls 60 Meter Dash
==================================================================
State Meet: * 7.45 2/21/2009 Rayiana Johnson, Chester
Name Year School Semis H#
==================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 300 Chapman, Taylor 12 Pennridge 7.55Q 1
2 67 Brissett, Chanel 10 Cheltenham 7.62Q 2
3 313 Pressley, Dasia 11 Pennsbury 7.70Q 1
4 391 Johnson, Christina 12 Susquehanna 7.77Q 2
5 431 Costa, Lauren 12 W Allegheny 7.72q 1
6 248 Webb, Jayana 9 Norristown 7.78q 2
7 331 Gonzalez, Angelica 12 Red Lion 7.80q 2
7 276 Muhammad, Jameela 11 Paul Robeson 7.80q 1
9 208 Aminu, Jaylyne 10 Liberty 7.82 2
10 363 Reeves, Julia 11 Springside 7.85 1
11 201 Bourdeau, Nathanie 12 James Coughlin 7.91 1
12 355 Oliver, Amanda 10 South Fayett 7.93 2
13 268 Davis, Amira 12 Overbrook 7.93 1
14 171 Mueseler, Maddy 12 Greater Latr 7.94 2
15 236 Brooks, Eliza 9 Neumann Goretti 8.05 2
16 23 Scherer, Nicole 10 Burrell 8.10 1
Event 3 Girls 60 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
State Meet: * 7.45 2/21/2009 Rayiana Johnson, Chester
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 67 Brissett, Chanel 10 Cheltenham 7.47 10
2 300 Chapman, Taylor 12 Pennridge 7.51 8
3 431 Costa, Lauren 12 W Allegheny 7.74 6
4 248 Webb, Jayana 9 Norristown 7.75 5
5 391 Johnson, Christina 12 Susquehanna 7.78 4
6 276 Muhammad, Jameela 11 Paul Robeson 7.81 3
-- 313 Pressley, Dasia 11 Pennsbury FS
-- 331 Gonzalez, Angelica 12 Red Lion DNF
Event 4 Boys 60 Meter Dash
==================================================================
State Meet: * 6.80 3/6/2010 Alex Kenney, State College
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 553 Brissett, Christia 12 Cheltenham 6.84Q 4
2 680 Headen, Charles 11 LaSalle Coll 6.95Q 3
3 628 Maurent, Anthony 11 Gar Memorial 7.04Q 2
4 623 Thaenrat, Yeedee 11 Father Judge 7.06Q 1
5 562 Pile, Nkosi 12 Church Farm 7.04Q 4
6 701 Hunter, Keith 12 Milton Hershey 7.07Q 1
7 494 Hemphill, Jahvel 10 Bloomsburg 7.08Q 2
8 599 Jennings, Jeremy 10 D-Town East 7.12Q 3
9 873 Lawrence, Gianni 11 Upper Darby 7.07q 4
10 552 Bethea, Saahir 12 Cheltenham 7.09q 1
11 662 Moore, Dennison 12 Imhotep 7.09q 2
12 904 Garbark, Kevin 12 West Mifflin 7.10q 2
13 561 Nicholson, Osiris 12 Church Farm 7.11q 2
14 515 Paschall, Isa 12 Carlisle 7.12q 3
15 907 Sekowski, Todd 12 West Mifflin 7.13q 3
16 840 Daman, Tristan 11 State College 7.14q 4
17 664 Roundtree, Ade 10 Imhotep 7.14 1
18 647 Long, Tory 12 Hempfield (3 7.15 2
19 581 Welde, Chris 12 CR North 7.16 1
20 668 Meola, Nico 12 Kennett 7.21 2
21 820 Swift, D'Andre 10 Saint Joseph 7.22 1
22 590 Craig, Jahmair 11 Del Val Charter 7.24 3
23 744 Monahan, Pat 12 North Pocono 7.35 3
24 517 Boyd, Bryce 12 Cathedral Prep 7.40 4
25 928 Brooks, Isaiah 12 Woodland Hills 7.67 4
-- 805 Palmer, Quincy 12 Red Lion FS 3
Event 4 Boys 60 Meter Dash
==================================================================
State Meet: * 6.80 3/6/2010 Alex Kenney, State College
Name Year School Semis H#
==================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 553 Brissett, Christia 12 Cheltenham 6.82Q 2
2 680 Headen, Charles 11 LaSalle Coll 6.99Q 1
3 494 Hemphill, Jahvel 10 Bloomsburg 7.00Q 1
4 561 Nicholson, Osiris 12 Church Farm 7.00Q 2
5 628 Maurent, Anthony 11 Gar Memorial 7.02q 1
6 623 Thaenrat, Yeedee 11 Father Judge 7.04q 2
7 562 Pile, Nkosi 12 Church Farm 7.05q 2
8 701 Hunter, Keith 12 Milton Hershey 7.06q 1
9 662 Moore, Dennison 12 Imhotep 7.08 1
10 873 Lawrence, Gianni 11 Upper Darby 7.08 2
11 904 Garbark, Kevin 12 West Mifflin 7.10 2
12 840 Daman, Tristan 11 State College 7.10 2
13 552 Bethea, Saahir 12 Cheltenham 7.12 1
14 599 Jennings, Jeremy 10 D-Town East 7.13 2
15 515 Paschall, Isa 12 Carlisle 7.18 1
16 907 Sekowski, Todd 12 West Mifflin 7.19 1
Event 4 Boys 60 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
State Meet: * 6.80 3/6/2010 Alex Kenney, State College
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 553 Brissett, Christia 12 Cheltenham 6.82 10
2 561 Nicholson, Osiris 12 Church Farm 6.95 8
3 494 Hemphill, Jahvel 10 Bloomsburg 6.99 6
4 562 Pile, Nkosi 12 Church Farm 7.00 5
5 628 Maurent, Anthony 11 Gar Memorial 7.04 4
6 623 Thaenrat, Yeedee 11 Father Judge 7.05 3
7 680 Headen, Charles 11 LaSalle Coll 7.11 2
8 701 Hunter, Keith 12 Milton Hershey 7.18 1
Event 5 Girls 1 Mile Run
=====================================================================
State Meet: * 4:42.58 3/1/2014 Brianna Schwartz, Shaler Area
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 305 Sheva, Marissa 12 Pennridge 4:54.46 10
2 315 Sargent, Olivia 11 Pennsbury 4:55.95 8
3 228 Potts, Kelsey 11 Mount Lebano 5:00.08 6
4 425 Brown, Claire 11 Villa Maria Acad 5:05.11 5
5 234 Visconto, Karli 12 Nazareth Acad 5:05.19 4
6 136 Burd, Emily 10 Friends' Central 5:05.25 3
7 37 Mancini, Grace 11 Card O'Hara 5:08.65 2
8 121 Planck, Emma 10 D-Town West 5:10.81 1
9 65 Yourkavitch, Abby 9 Chambersburg 5:12.84
10 109 Oremus, Lindsey 12 Dallas 5:12.98
11 91 Zamrin, Jamie 9 Cocalico 5:13.97
12 81 Landis, Maddison 11 Chris Dock 5:14.79
13 127 Bacher, Katie 11 Emmaus 5:15.59
14 128 Colston, Danae 12 E & S 5:18.23
15 427 Carson, Alison 12 Villa Maria Acad 5:20.18
16 432 O'Shea, Alexis 12 W Allegheny 5:20.60
17 317 Twomey, Meridith 11 Pennsbury 5:22.55
18 433 Bixler, Maddie 12 WC Henderson 5:22.87
19 330 Ocamb, Madeline 11 Quakertown 5:23.66
20 22 Schumaker, Emily 12 Boyertown 5:24.33
21 21 Bracken, Emily 11 Shanahan 5:24.47
22 206 Connelly, Kayla 10 Lansdale Cath 5:38.85
Event 6 Boys 1 Mile Run
=====================================================================
State Meet: * 4:12.61 2/24/2007 Paul Springer, Unionville
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 630 Ritz, Sam 12 Germantown Acad 4:09.56* 10
2 508 James, Kevin 12 Card O'Hara 4:12.57* 8
3 792 Webb, Sam 12 Pennsbury 4:13.67 6
4 690 McDevitt, Billy 12 Malvern Prep 4:17.05 5
5 523 Brophy, Jake 11 CB East 4:17.16 4
6 824 Kolor, Mike 11 Seneca Valley 4:19.49 3
7 930 Shinn, Kyle 12 Wyomissing 4:22.73 2
8 685 Weidner, Sean 12 Lower Dauphin 4:25.63 1
9 696 Degroot-Lutzner, J 12 Masterman 4:25.96
10 692 Wills, Colin 11 Malvern Prep 4:26.53
11 832 Galligan, Liam 10 Springfield (D) 4:26.72
12 770 Desko, Tucker 11 Pennridge 4:27.66
13 698 Curtin, Sebastian 12 Mercyhurst Prep 4:29.97
14 650 Rabon, Adam 12 Hershey 4:30.33
15 733 Seel, Scott 12 North Allegheny 4:31.26
16 686 Perlman, Jonathan 12 Lower Merion 4:31.43
17 895 Diestelow, Eric 12 WC East 4:32.00
18 501 Leslie, Cooper 11 Camp Hill 4:32.72
19 699 Kirshenbaum, Jeff 11 Methacton 4:37.33
-- 795 Samuels, Khai 12 Pleasant Valley DNF
Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash
========================================================================
State Meet: * 53.82 2/26/2005 Nicole Leach, West Catholic
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 361 Broadwater, Brookl 11 Springside 54.73 5 10
2 15 Keegan, McKenna 11 Avon Grove 55.62 5 8
3 69 Crosby, Alexis 9 Cheltenham 56.86 4 6
4 179 Dansbury, Ty'Asia 10 Harrisburg 56.98 5 5
5 260 Nwogwugwu, Uche 10 North Penn 57.54 4 4
6 292 Arbogast, Katie 12 Penncrest 57.72 4 3
7 389 Evans, Alysha 11 Susquehanna 58.15 2 2
8 314 Rogers, Husniyyah 12 Pennsbury 58.19 5 1
9 362 Kitchell, Alexandr 9 Springside 58.25 3
10 241 Ruffin, Ariana 10 Neumann Goretti 58.41 4
11 8 Dambly, Julia 11 Notre Dame 58.64 3
12 271 Sherrod, Nia 12 Overbrook 58.79 2
13 385 Douglas-Grant, Jas 9 Stroudsburg 58.84 2
14 176 Leonzo, Nicole 12 Harrisburg Chris 58.89 1
15 409 Christian, Cydney 12 Upper Dublin 59.37 3
16 197 Carter, Cheyenne 10 Imhotep 59.43 1
17 171 Mueseler, Maddy 12 Greater Latr 59.51 1
18 160 Gransby, Anisa 11 Girls' High 59.70 2
19 202 Bourdeau, Tamar 11 James Coughlin 59.86 3
20 188 Holmberg, Gabby 10 Hempfield (7) 1:00.15 4
21 14 Woods, Taylor 11 Arch Ryan 1:00.18 1
22 68 Burke, Nicole 12 Cheltenham 1:01.12 5
23 191 Reese, Rachel 11 Hempfield (7) 1:01.87 2
-- 237 Coleman, Amira 10 Neumann Goretti FS 3
Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash
========================================================================
State Meet: * 47.65 3/1/2003 Drew Eckman, Oxford
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 791 Snorweah, Charles 12 Pennsbury 49.56 5 10
2 891 Whitmore, Tyler 12 Upper Moreland 49.60 4 8
3 456 Smith, Isiah 11 Abington 49.73 4 6
4 728 Dillon, Andrew 12 Norristown 49.76 5 5
5 875 St. Louis, Donovan 12 Upper Darby 49.95 5 4
6 713 Conway, Sean 11 Neshaminy 50.22 5 3
7 471 Fratanduono, Antho 12 Arch Ryan 50.32 2 2
8 649 Meyers, Zachary 11 Hempfield (7) 50.35 1 1
9 865 Cortese, Brian 12 Unionville 50.50 4
10 810 Jones, Jordan 12 Roman Cathol 50.53 3
11 610 McLemore, Josh 11 D-Town West 50.73 2
12 531 Shober, Matt 12 CB South 50.77 1
13 929 Colon, Heriberto 11 Wyomissing 50.87 1
14 547 Everidge, Luke 10 CD East 51.01 4
15 645 Moscoe, Justin 11 Haverford Twp 51.03 3
16 775 Howell, Austin 10 Pennridge 51.07 2
17 700 Zimmerman, Brian 11 Mifflinburg 51.17 3
18 522 Boucher, Oliver 12 CB East 51.39 3
19 858 Biden, Nick 11 Haverford School 51.73 1
20 629 Small, Hunter 12 Garnet Valley 51.81 5
21 519 Orlando, John 11 Cathedral Prep 52.22 2
22 646 Lathon, Darnell 11 Hempfield (3 52.25 2
23 896 Wolfe, Jacob 12 WC East 52.36 4
24 833 Hall, Ache 11 Springfield (D) 52.70 1
Event 9 Girls 800 Meter Run
=====================================================================
State Meet: * 2:04.96 2/24/2007 Chanelle Price, Easton
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 141 Wilkinson, Gabriel 9 Friends' Central 2:09.56 10 2:09.552
2 157 Walker, Sarah 11 Germantown Frien 2:09.56 8 2:09.558
3 11 Schneider, Mikayla 11 Notre Dame 2:11.72 6
4 226 Dougherty, Claire 11 Mount Lebano 2:14.82 5
5 290 Mansaray, Agnes 11 Penn Wood 2:15.47 4
6 15 Keegan, McKenna 11 Avon Grove 2:15.50 3
7 63 Villalba, Maddie 11 CB West 2:15.53 2
8 429 Trucilla, Grace 12 Villa Maria Acad 2:15.87 1
9 31 Arizin, Olivia 10 Card O'Hara 2:16.12
10 440 Chiodo-Ortiz, Anna 12 Wissahickon 2:16.22
11 393 Quinn, Shannon 12 Trinity (3) 2:16.25
12 432 O'Shea, Alexis 12 W Allegheny 2:16.65
13 360 Stovall, Sydni 10 Springfield (M) 2:16.96
14 368 Fedkina, Natasha 11 State College 2:17.40
15 43 Kole, Maddie 11 Carlisle 2:17.71
16 234 Visconto, Karli 12 Nazareth Acad 2:18.12
17 397 Breeding, Kacie 11 Unionville 2:18.19
18 311 O'Connell, Erin 12 Pennsbury 2:19.12
19 364 Turner, Terri 10 Springside 2:19.65
20 56 Stratz, Amber 12 CB South 2:20.55
21 329 Mickens, Jen 11 Pleasant Valley 2:20.91
22 150 Andersson, Brigit 12 Germantown Frien 2:21.29
23 166 Claffey, Elise 12 Great Valley 2:22.26
24 172 Ramsey, Anna 10 Greater Latr 2:22.43
Event 10 Boys 800 Meter Run
=====================================================================
State Meet: * 1:50.55 3/1/2014 Kyle Francis, Bensalem
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 555 Lewis, John 12 Cheltenham 1:50.57 10
2 625 Graca, Elias 12 Fox Chapel 1:50.86 8
3 630 Ritz, Sam 12 Germantown Acad 1:51.79 6
4 790 Sauer, Alek 12 Pennsbury 1:52.99 5
5 516 Wisner, Matt 11 Carlisle 1:54.54 4
6 795 Samuels, Khai 12 Pleasant Valley 1:54.99 3
7 495 Eddinger, Dylan 12 Boyertown 1:55.00 2
8 550 Wilson, Brook 12 Central York 1:55.15 1
9 752 Wagner, Nick 10 Penn Traffor 1:56.92
10 558 Jihad, Kamil 9 Chester 1:57.09
11 798 Wolfinger, Brett 11 Quakertown 1:57.54
12 893 Koryak, Andrew 12 Vincentian Acad 1:57.91
13 503 Strosko, Michael 12 Canon-McMillan 1:58.35
14 781 Williams, Dan 12 Pennridge 1:58.88
15 460 Foust, Brad 12 Altoona Area 1:59.27
16 885 Falasco, Noah 11 Upper Merion 1:59.63
17 750 Terrell, Duwon 12 Penn Hills 1:59.90
18 801 Holm, Connor 12 Radnor 2:00.20
19 839 Hackman, Brian 12 St Jos Cath Acad 2:01.32
20 725 Francis, Quentin 11 Neumann Goretti 2:01.43
21 871 Hong, Kevin 12 Upper Darby 2:01.71
22 887 Lindsey, Alex 12 Upper Moreland 2:01.81
23 527 Shahideh, Ata 10 CB East 2:04.64
24 696 Degroot-Lutzner, J 12 Masterman 2:09.96
Event 11 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
State Meet: * 24.02 3/2/2002 Juanita Broaddus, William Penn
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 361 Broadwater, Brookl 11 Springside 24.52 4 10
2 300 Chapman, Taylor 12 Pennridge 24.74 5 8
3 67 Brissett, Chanel 10 Cheltenham 25.09 5 6 25.082
4 179 Dansbury, Ty'Asia 10 Harrisburg 25.09 5 5 25.089
5 248 Webb, Jayana 9 Norristown 25.10 5 4
6 294 Collier, Alicia 11 Penncrest 25.12 4 3
7 176 Leonzo, Nicole 12 Harrisburg Chris 25.50 3 2
8 236 Brooks, Eliza 9 Neumann Goretti 25.52 3 1
9 23 Scherer, Nicole 10 Burrell 25.61 3
10 241 Ruffin, Ariana 10 Neumann Goretti 25.72 3
11 111 Nero, Tikki 10 Del Val Charter 25.72 2
12 304 Przybylowski, Aria 12 Pennridge 25.75 1
13 198 Dorsey, Avani 10 Imhotep 25.77 1
14 388 Brooks, Yasmin 10 Susquehanna 25.79 1
15 29 Leisman, Riley 12 Canon-McMillan 25.80 3
16 431 Costa, Lauren 12 W Allegheny 25.85 4
17 362 Kitchell, Alexandr 9 Springside 25.89 4
18 391 Johnson, Christina 12 Susquehanna 25.99 4
19 335 McLaughlin, Valeri 12 Ridley 26.02 2
20 444 Magrane, Kaitlyn 12 Wyomissing 26.18 2
21 189 Miedel, Rianna 11 Hempfield (7) 26.26 1
22 355 Oliver, Amanda 10 South Fayett 26.28 1
23 20 Pitman, Rachel 12 Bishop McDevitt 26.51 1
24 270 Freeman, Jordan 12 Overbrook 26.71 2
25 243 Boone, Nya 10 Norristown 26.89 2
Event 12 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
State Meet: * 21.22 3/6/2010 Brady Gehret, Altoona
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 553 Brissett, Christia 12 Cheltenham 21.88 5 10
2 891 Whitmore, Tyler 12 Upper Moreland 22.00 4 8
3 664 Roundtree, Ade 10 Imhotep 22.23 5 6
4 791 Snorweah, Charles 12 Pennsbury 22.26 5 5
5 875 St. Louis, Donovan 12 Upper Darby 22.28 4 4
6 565 Shank, Austin 12 Coatesville 22.29 2 3
7 595 Chisena, Dan 12 D-Town East 22.37 4 2
8 927 Williams, Darien 11 Wissahickon 22.38 3 1
9 602 Alleyne, Nate 10 D-Town West 22.53 1
10 502 Snyder, Andrew 11 Camp Hill 22.55 3
11 645 Moscoe, Justin 11 Haverford Twp 22.60 3
12 837 Mollick, Alex 12 Springside 22.64 1
13 559 Kratz, Austin 9 Chris Dock 22.65 2
14 728 Dillon, Andrew 12 Norristown 22.67 5
15 904 Garbark, Kevin 12 West Mifflin 22.77 2
16 497 Gilbert, Damere 12 Boys Latin C 22.78 1
17 727 Davenport, Corey 11 Norristown 22.88 5
18 643 Gablein, Bobby 11 Hatboro Horsham 22.91 2
19 581 Welde, Chris 12 CR North 23.06 3
20 590 Craig, Jahmair 11 Del Val Charter 23.10 2
21 576 Gumino, David 12 CR North 23.36 1
22 877 Weh, Mason 11 Upper Darby 23.38 1
23 729 Reynolds, Nate 11 Norristown 23.61 4
24 490 Tate, Jason 12 Bensalem 45.66 3
Event 13 Girls 3000 Meter Run
=====================================================================
State Meet: * 9:36.45 3/1/2014 Tessa Barrett, Abington Heights
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 249 Davison, Madeleine 11 North Allegheny 9:47.93 10
2 107 Clahane, Mady 11 Cumberland Valle 9:55.57 8
3 310 Molloy, Hannah 11 Pennsbury 9:56.20 6
4 315 Sargent, Olivia 11 Pennsbury 10:01.34 5
5 402 Young, Olivia 12 Unionville 10:04.30 4
6 85 Hutton, Brooke 9 Coatesville 10:06.24 3
7 126 Gronbeck, Lauren 11 Eden Christi 10:11.06 2
8 430 Abdalah, Marianne 10 Vincentian Acad 10:11.68 1
9 343 Kooser, Julia 10 Seneca Valley 10:21.77
10 110 Rome, Ally 11 Dallas 10:29.36
11 395 Toczko, Maggie 11 Tunkhannock 10:37.48
12 339 Feeney, Erin 11 Scranton Prep 10:42.43
13 53 Morris, Elizabeth 12 CB East 10:43.32
Event 14 Boys 3000 Meter Run
=====================================================================
State Meet: * 8:22.65 2/25/2006 Craig Miller, Manheim Twp.
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 732 Mcgoey, Matt 12 North Allegheny 8:35.53 10
2 671 Hockenbury, Domini 11 Lake Lehman 8:36.44 8
3 642 Comber, Casey 12 Hatboro Horsham 8:37.65 6
4 726 Gebhart, Aaron 12 New Oxford 8:42.83 5
5 860 Tidball, Jack 12 Tunkhannock 8:45.50 4
6 735 Wharrey, Hunter 12 North Allegheny 8:47.95 3
7 831 Power, Paul 12 Spring Ford 8:47.96 2
8 703 Gunzenhauser, Todd 11 Mount Lebano 8:48.07 1
9 918 Loevner, Will 11 Winchester Thurs 8:48.26
10 796 Susalla, Jake 11 Plum 8:56.35
11 613 Abert, Colin 12 Easton 9:03.56
12 736 Heinauer, Jacob 12 North Hills 9:03.61
13 899 Knapp, Alex 12 WC Henderson 9:10.48
Event 15 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
========================================================================
State Meet: * 1:39.87 2/23/2013 Swenson Arts & Technology, Swenson Arts
I Harris-Quillen, A Hicks, A Nesmith, T Rhodes
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Cheltenham 1:39.58* 5 10
1) 68 Burke, Nicole 12 2) 71 Leonard, Ciara 12
3) 69 Crosby, Alexis 9 4) 67 Brissett, Chanel 10
2 Springside Chestnut Hill Acade 1:41.63 5 8
1) 361 Broadwater, Brooklynn 11 2) 362 Kitchell, Alexandria 9
3) 363 Reeves, Julia 11 4) 364 Turner, Terri 10
3 Penncrest 1:42.52 4 6
1) 292 Arbogast, Katie 12 2) 293 Artis, Briana 12
3) 294 Collier, Alicia 11 4) 296 Gable, Zoe 11
4 Harrisburg High School 1:42.85 4 5
1) 177 Berry, Aalexis 10 2) 179 Dansbury, Ty'Asia 10
3) 181 Thompson, Jada 9 4) 178 Brabham-Lawrence, Sierra 12
5 Overbrook 1:42.93 5 4
1) 268 Davis, Amira 12 2) 269 Foney, Tiffany 11
3) 270 Freeman, Jordan 12 4) 271 Sherrod, Nia 12
6 Neumann Goretti 1:43.27 4 3
1) 236 Brooks, Eliza 9 2) 237 Coleman, Amira 10
3) 238 Dixon, Selah 9 4) 239 Harper-simpson, Kailyn 11
7 North Penn 1:43.89 4 2
1) 251 Brenfleck, Jessica 10 2) 255 Dean, Leiana 12
3) 259 King, Allison 12 4) 260 Nwogwugwu, Uche 10
8 Norristown 1:44.00 4 1
1) 246 Lee, Dymon 12 2) 243 Boone, Nya 10
3) 248 Webb, Jayana 9 4) 244 Day, Sheila 10
9 Susquehanna Township 1:44.01 5
1) 387 Alberici, Katy 12 2) 388 Brooks, Yasmin 10
3) 389 Evans, Alysha 11 4) 391 Johnson, Christina 12
10 Pennsbury 1:44.04 5
1) 306 Allen, Taylor 9 2) 308 Hackman, Madison 9
3) 312 Onuoha, Uchechi 12 4) 313 Pressley, Dasia 11
11 Pennridge 1:44.17 3
1) 300 Chapman, Taylor 12 2) 304 Przybylowski, Ariana 12
3) 301 Coache, shannon 11 4) 303 Milligan, Jessica 11
12 Coatesville 1:44.90 3
1) 88 Wright, Naya 10 2) 87 Richardson, Siana 9
3) 83 Brown, Brittany 10 4) 82 Boulware, Jolesha 12
13 Paul Robeson School for Human 1:45.53 3
1) 273 Allen, Erin 12 2) 274 Bolen, Sakinah 12
3) 275 Harrell, Shardae 12 4) 276 Muhammad, Jameela 11
14 Canon-McMillan 1:46.27 3
1) 27 Finney, Courtney 11 2) 25 Beck, Chyna 10
3) 26 Fall, Hannah 9 4) 29 Leisman, Riley 12
15 Germantown Friends School 1:46.71 2
1) 155 Meyer, Greta 12 2) 152 Macneal, Eliza 11
3) 153 McKoy, Portia 9 4) 151 Barrett, Taryn 9
16 Girls' High 1:47.04 3
1) 160 Gransby, Anisa 11 2) 161 Nesmith, Sierra 12
3) 163 Williams, Morgan 11 4) 164 Williams, Ni'Asia 9
17 Upper Dublin 1:47.23 2
1) 415 Peyton, Brigid 12 2) 416 Schultz, Chloe 12
3) 412 Kerprich, Alexa 10 4) 409 Christian, Cydney 12
18 Methacton 1:47.73 2
1) 218 Groth, Kelly 11 2) 216 Fazio, Gianna 10
3) 213 Domenick, Amy 9 4) 215 Dunham, Rainah 10
19 Ridley 1:48.44 1
1) 333 Callueng, Liza 12 2) 332 Callueng, Lauren 12
3) 336 Moore, Maddy 11 4) 335 McLaughlin, Valerie 12
20 Imhotep Institute Charter HS 1:48.48 2
1) 197 Carter, Cheyenne 10 2) 198 Dorsey, Avani 10
3) 199 Robinson, Shevelle 11 4) 200 Young, Gloria 11
21 Conestoga 1:48.65 1
1) 101 Wilson, Jenna 12 2) 100 Sprague, Kiara 10
3) 92 Boccella, Mary Kate 10 4) 94 Holmes, Lila 11
22 State College Area High School 1:48.82 1
1) 377 Wylie, Rachel 11 2) 367 Domico, Emma 11
3) 369 Fry, Megan 12 4) 370 Givens, Taylor 9
23 Central Bucks East 1:48.88 1
1) 49 Kennedy, Taylor 11 2) 52 Martin, Taylor 11
3) 51 Lahetta, Meredith 12 4) 48 Kendrick, Leah 11
24 Chester 1:49.03 1
1) 77 McBride, Angel 9 2) 79 Smith, Keeasia 10
3) 75 Carter, Nakayla 11 4) 76 Fitzgerald, Danayzah 9
25 Cardinal O Hara 1:51.19 2
1) 39 Patrick, Alex 12 2) 38 Onyemachi, Uloma 11
3) 32 Barnett, Lisaund 11 4) 33 Harris, Tayezee 12
Event 16 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
========================================================================
State Meet: * 1:28.49 3/2/2002 Glen Mills, Glen Mills
Alexander, Craig, Bishop, Jones
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Cheltenham 1:28.81 5 10
1) 552 Bethea, Saahir 12 2) 553 Brissett, Christian 12
3) 555 Lewis, John 12 4) 557 Richardson, Cordell 12
2 Downingtown West 1:29.34 5 8
1) 601 Alleyne, Ian 10 2) 602 Alleyne, Nate 10
3) 609 McCool, Matt 11 4) 610 McLemore, Josh 11
3 Upper Darby 1:29.47 5 6
1) 873 Lawrence, Gianni 11 2) 877 Weh, Mason 11
3) 870 Barry, Amadou 10 4) 875 St. Louis, Donovan 12
4 Downingtown East 1:30.57 4 5
1) 595 Chisena, Dan 12 2) 599 Jennings, Jeremy 10
3) 596 Gwoah, Mike 11 4) 597 Hammond, Kameron 11
5 Imhotep Institute Charter HS 1:31.00 2 4
1) 660 Black, Seifuddin 12 2) 661 Marche, Kristian 9
3) 662 Moore, Dennison 12 4) 663 Palmer, Scott 12
6 Church Farm School 1:31.29 4 3
1) 561 Nicholson, Osiris 12 2) 564 Zarycranski, Stephen 11
3) 563 Thomas, Ahmad 12 4) 562 Pile, Nkosi 12
7 Altoona Area 1:31.46 2 2
1) 457 Belin, Hunter 11 2) 458 Carper, Jon 12
3) 462 McDermitt, Alec 11 4) 463 Mencer, Eli 12
8 Springside Chestnut Hill Acade 1:31.54 2 1
1) 838 Rowland, Nick 11 2) 836 Johnson, Jordan 11
3) 835 Giovinazzo, Phil 12 4) 837 Mollick, Alex 12
9 State College Area High School 1:31.62 4 1:31.614
1) 840 Daman, Tristan 11 2) 849 Rickley, Josh 11
3) 846 Herbst, Max 10 4) 851 Woods, Noah 10
10 Delaware Valley Charter 1:31.62 4 1:31.617
1) 589 Brown, Shaheed 11 2) 590 Craig, Jahmair 11
3) 591 Harris, Quadir 11 4) 592 Pugh, Desmont 11
11 Pennsbury 1:31.89 5
1) 783 Christie, Alec 12 2) 785 Klah, Kornelius 12
3) 786 Lobasso, Zachary 10 4) 787 McCormick, Kyle 12
12 Central Dauphin East 1:31.96 5
1) 543 Amin, Amin 11 2) 544 Arp, Aaron 10
3) 545 Bowman Jr., Charles 12 4) 546 Brown, Shyheim 11
13 Roman Catholic 1:32.34 1
1) 807 Chaney, III, John 12 2) 809 Dennis, Calvin 12
3) 808 Coles, Jordan 12 4) 810 Jones, Jordan 12
14 Boys Latin Charter 1:32.47 1
1) 499 Rowland, Clarence 12 2) 498 Johnson, Jhamir 12
3) 497 Gilbert, Damere 12 4) 496 Brown, Flemuel 12
15 North Penn 1:32.62 2
1) 737 Fenstermacher, Brett 11 2) 738 House, Albert 11
3) 739 Jefferies, Chris 11 4) 740 Solanki, Janeel 12
16 Saint Joseph's Prep 1:32.85 3
1) 815 Green, Miles 9 2) 816 Jackson, Jalin 12
3) 817 Kidd-Jackson, Da'Vion 9 4) 820 Swift, D'Andre 10
17 Cardinal O Hara 1:33.15 3
1) 504 Cooper, Isaiah 12 2) 505 Govannicci, Jeff 12
3) 506 Henry, Chris 11 4) 511 Jones, Tamir 11
18 Council Rock North 1:33.35 3
1) 579 Loc, Tyler 12 2) 581 Welde, Chris 12
3) 582 Welde, Mike 9 4) 580 Mazlin, Sean 11
19 Norristown 1:33.70 4
1) 728 Dillon, Andrew 12 2) 727 Davenport, Corey 11
3) 729 Reynolds, Nate 11 4) 731 Wilson, Samier 12
20 West Mifflin 1:33.75 3
1) 903 Dulak, Kevin 12 2) 904 Garbark, Kevin 12
3) 905 Jackson, Phil 12 4) 906 Nelson, Robert 12
21 Engineering & Science 1:33.79 1
1) 619 Thomas, Samir 11 2) 620 Williams, Byron 12
3) 615 Coston, Myles 10 4) 616 Jolly, Dontez 12
22 Archbishop Ryan 1:33.81 1
1) 471 Fratanduono, Anthony 12 2) 472 Guess, Monte 11
3) 474 Minniti, Mike 9 4) 476 Williams, Senaca 12
23 Pennridge 1:34.40 1
1) 780 Tompkins, Quinn 12 2) 774 Henry, Dylan 11
3) 779 O'Brien, Patrick 11 4) 775 Howell, Austin 10
24 LaSalle College High School 1:36.51 2
1) 673 Bumpas, Tabriz 12 2) 676 Della Donna, Chris 11
3) 678 Eubanks, Winston 11 4) 680 Headen, Charles 11
25 Neshaminy 1:37.69 1
1) 723 Smeck, Matt 11 2) 714 Fink, Daniel 11
3) 710 Bond, Dean 10 4) 721 O'Connell, Kyle 12
-- Penn Wood DQ 3
1) 757 Seck, Ndiaga 11 2) 759 Wells, Charlie 12
3) 756 Ponzo, Ahmere 12 4) 755 Manyeah, Dennis 10
Event 17 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
State Meet: * 9:09.52 3/1/2014 Strath Haven, Strath Haven
B Irons, J Kenney, A Wilson, K Miller
School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Great Valley 9:22.52 10
1) 166 Claffey, Elise 12 2) 169 Willig, Anna 11
3) 170 Wismer, Tabitha 12 4) 168 Spiess, Crosby 11
2 Harriton 9:29.39 8
1) 182 Greene, Tasha 10 2) 185 O'Shea, Laney 12
3) 183 Henderson, Jane 12 4) 184 Henderson, Maura 12
3 Pennsbury 9:30.61 6
1) 309 Kirk, Lizzy 9 2) 310 Molloy, Hannah 11
3) 311 O'Connell, Erin 12 4) 315 Sargent, Olivia 11
4 North Penn 9:33.83 5
1) 252 Bresadola, Stephanie 12 2) 254 Clowser, Phoebe 11
3) 256 Dyer, Olivia 9 4) 258 Gardizy, Ariana 9
5 Wilson (3) 9:36.49 4
1) 435 Audi, Gabriella 11 2) 436 Chtourou, Amina 11
3) 437 Den Otter, Anne 12 4) 438 Gagliardi, Britton 12
6 Central Bucks East 9:38.45 3
1) 47 Huuki, Elizabeth 11 2) 55 Moyer, Sommers 10
3) 54 Morris, Hannah 10 4) 53 Morris, Elizabeth 12
7 Strath Haven 9:39.30 2
1) 378 Cardi, Isabel 10 2) 379 Forbes, Maddie 10
3) 380 Haase, Grace 10 4) 382 Rowan, Jen 11
8 Downingtown East 9:41.58 1
1) 119 VanBlunk, Maddy 10 2) 118 VanBlunk, Lexi 10
3) 117 Squeri, Andrea 11 4) 116 Salavitabar, Sara 10
9 State College Area High School 9:46.08
1) 368 Fedkina, Natasha 11 2) 374 Neely, Julia 9
3) 373 Mhando, Ellie 12 4) 365 Burka, Larissa 12
10 Abington 9:50.14
1) 2 Heath, Marissa 11 2) 3 Jawork, Kelly 10
3) 4 Matthews, Victoria 12 4) 5 Smith, Cassie 12
11 Upper Dublin 9:53.14
1) 413 Mercurio, Sofie 12 2) 417 Smith, Sarah 10
3) 418 Stewart, Emily 10 4) 410 Holl, Marissa 12
12 Upper Darby 10:07.58
1) 407 Thompson, Ashley 12 2) 405 Lee, Tina 12
3) 404 Joseph, Dootleen 9 4) 403 Cisco, Jasmine 11
Event 18 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
State Meet: * 7:45.06 2/26/2011 Central Bucks West, CB West
M Bee, M May, C Manley, M McGarvey
School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Pennsbury 7:51.77 10
1) 782 Bortman, Ari 11 2) 784 Kersten, Eric 10
3) 788 Mulvaney, Matt 10 4) 790 Sauer, Alek 12
2 Penncrest 7:54.06 8
1) 763 Emanuel, Evan 12 2) 764 Hanna, Brendan 12
3) 765 Kamat, Soham 12 4) 767 Teal, James 11
3 State College Area High School 7:55.46 6
1) 841 Degleris, Anthony 11 2) 843 Feffer, Nick 10
3) 845 Heatwole, Eric 12 4) 847 Milligan, Alex 11
4 Central Bucks West 7:57.87 5
1) 541 Zerweck, Carter 11 2) 534 Baker, Andrew 12
3) 536 Bowen, Matt 12 4) 538 Fortna, Rock 11
5 Pennridge 7:58.84 4
1) 776 Masgai, Alex 12 2) 777 Musco, Justin 12
3) 772 Espinal, Jeff 11 4) 781 Williams, Dan 12
6 Altoona Area 7:58.91 3
1) 460 Foust, Brad 12 2) 461 George, Brett 11
3) 464 Smith, Kevin 11 4) 466 Stroh, Dominic 12
7 LaSalle College High School 8:01.02 2
1) 682 Price, Brendan 10 2) 684 Sutton, Stefan 12
3) 675 Challingsworth, Ian 12 4) 679 Grant, Patrick 11
8 Abington 8:03.78 1
1) 450 Broadus, Keion 11 2) 451 Good, Jake 11
3) 453 Mitchell, Cameron 9 4) 454 Neely, Jordan 12
9 Wissahickon 8:09.34
1) 920 Christopher, Cameron 10 2) 926 Marcelis, Lukas 11
3) 922 Harman, Andy 11 4) 925 Johnson, Kyuande 12
10 Bensalem 8:11.78
1) 478 Bacchus, Aqeel 10 2) 481 Gallagher, Patrick 11
3) 484 Mays, Tyji 12 4) 486 Ramirez, Alex 12
11 Neshaminy 8:20.46
1) 720 Murray, Anthony 12 2) 722 Plunkett, Brian 12
3) 712 Chapman, Eric 12 4) 724 Willing, Dustin 12
12 Strath Haven 8:32.21
1) 852 Beckley-Gray, Conan 11 2) 853 Gordon, Ahmir 11
3) 854 Kotchick, Greg 12 4) 855 Reeves, David 12
Event 19 Girls Distance Medley
=====================================================================
State Meet: * 12:04.79 2/25/2012 Academy of Notre Dame, Notre Dame Acade
C Powers, M Seykora, B Hanna, M Abate
School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Mount Lebanon 12:09.05 10
1) 229 Saxton, Sadie 11 2) 227 Meinzer, Elizabeth 12
3) 226 Dougherty, Claire 11 4) 228 Potts, Kelsey 11
2 Friends' Central 12:10.45 8
1) 141 Wilkinson, Gabrielle 9 2) 137 Schoenfeld, Nyssa 11
3) 138 Szapary, Claire 10 4) 136 Burd, Emily 10
3 Cardinal O Hara 12:11.99 6
1) 37 Mancini, Grace 11 2) 31 Arizin, Olivia 10
3) 39 Patrick, Alex 12 4) 36 Mancini, Elizabeth 9
4 Villa Maria Academy 12:17.49 5
1) 427 Carson, Alison 12 2) 426 Brown, Grace 9
3) 429 Trucilla, Grace 12 4) 425 Brown, Claire 11
5 Unionville 12:18.16 4
1) 397 Breeding, Kacie 11 2) 398 Juul, Anna 10
3) 399 Mills, Gretchen 12 4) 401 Rickenbach, Cami 11
6 Germantown Friends School 12:24.73 3
1) 153 McKoy, Portia 9 2) 158 Wistar, Alice 11
3) 150 Andersson, Brigit 12 4) 156 Milbourne, Taryn 12
7 Perkiomen Valley 12:30.26 2
1) 320 Daniels, Michele 10 2) 326 White, Karleigh 11
3) 321 Dickerman, Morgan 12 4) 323 Glodek, Annie 10
8 Seneca Valley 12:31.80 1
1) 341 Biase, Isabelle 10 2) 342 Hensler, Rachel 10
3) 343 Kooser, Julia 10 4) 344 Matz, Danielle 10
9 Conestoga 12:34.21
1) 96 Nã¤sman, Johanna 11 2) 94 Holmes, Lila 11
3) 99 Shultz, Dominique 9 4) 98 Shultz, Annamarie 11
10 Garnet Valley 12:46.48
1) 142 Berardi, Skyler 12 2) 143 Demaio, Diana 10
3) 146 Hellman, Julia 10 4) 147 Kodis, Amanda 12
11 Episcopal Academy 12:51.96
1) 129 Becker, Leah 12 2) 130 Holston, Abby 11
3) 131 Hong, Katherine 12 4) 132 Malmberg, Alexis 12
12 Central Bucks West 13:00.89
1) 57 Berry, Olivia 12 2) 58 Davies, Cecilia 11
3) 59 Gerlach, Lindsey 12 4) 60 Logue, Aly 10
Event 20 Boys Distance Medley
=====================================================================
State Meet: * 10:15.89 3/1/2008 La Salle, La Salle College
P Donnelly, A Kent, B Ledder, D Lowry
School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Cardinal O Hara 10:21.88 10
1) 512 Morro, Rob 11 2) 514 Taraborrelli, Mike 12
3) 513 Nolen, Jack 12 4) 508 James, Kevin 12
2 Conestoga 10:25.19 8
1) 572 Murray, Pj 11 2) 569 Cooper, Jimmy 12
3) 573 Nelson, Kilian 12 4) 571 Marston, Andrew 12
3 Saint Joseph's Prep 10:25.56 6
1) 813 Daly, john 12 2) 814 Fisher, Isaiah 12
3) 815 Green, Miles 9 4) 816 Jackson, Jalin 12
4 Germantown Friends School 10:27.31 5
1) 632 Goldberg, Zach 9 2) 636 Schwemler, Eli 10
3) 633 Hepp, Grayson 11 4) 634 McFarland, Giulian 12
5 Downingtown West 10:27.96 4
1) 605 Bullock, Shaun 10 2) 606 Farrell, Matt 12
3) 612 Sappey, Henry 11 4) 602 Alleyne, Nate 10
6 Malvern Prep 10:31.89 3
1) 687 Corsi, Doug 12 2) 688 Doane, Ryan 12
3) 689 King, Elijah 12 4) 690 McDevitt, Billy 12
7 Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast 10:35.63 2
1) 706 Drabinski, Peter 12 2) 709 Sulllivan, Sean 11
3) 708 Ryan, Andrew 12 4) 705 Cromity, Steve 11
8 Central Bucks East 10:37.10 1
1) 526 Sands, Connor 12 2) 522 Boucher, Oliver 12
3) 525 Kettelberger, Louis 10 4) 523 Brophy, Jake 11
9 Council Rock North 10:40.86
1) 578 Laitman, Jesse 12 2) 577 Heintz, Ben 11
3) 575 Griswold, Sean 12 4) 574 Arita, Brian 12
10 Council Rock South 10:44.52
1) 586 Maguire, Joe 11 2) 587 Oriente, Collin 10
3) 588 Silverthorn, Tim 12 4) 584 Hanna, Andrew 11
11 Twin Valley 10:51.23
1) 864 Geary, Colin 12 2) 863 Geary, Colby 12
3) 862 Digiacomo, Dominic 12 4) 861 Coakley, Josh 12
12 West Chester Henderson 10:58.53
1) 898 Berkman, Ben 10 2) 897 Barchet, Gordy 12
3) 901 Richard, Noah 12 4) 899 Knapp, Alex 12
Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
========================================================================
State Meet: * 3:49.82 2/26/2005 West Catholic, West Catholic
Sheard, Taylor, Thomas, Leach
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Springside Chestnut Hill Acade 3:52.33 5 10
1) 361 Broadwater, Brooklynn 11 2) 362 Kitchell, Alexandria 9
3) 363 Reeves, Julia 11 4) 364 Turner, Terri 10
2 Cheltenham 3:53.00 5 8
1) 68 Burke, Nicole 12 2) 66 Andrews, Alexandra 12
3) 73 Wallace, Arianna 9 4) 69 Crosby, Alexis 9
3 Academy of Notre Dame 3:58.79 3 6
1) 7 Boyce, Kelly 10 2) 8 Dambly, Julia 11
3) 10 Recchilungo, Sophia 11 4) 9 Nappi, Claire 10
4 Neumann Goretti 3:59.47 2 5
1) 236 Brooks, Eliza 9 2) 237 Coleman, Amira 10
3) 238 Dixon, Selah 9 4) 240 Jackson, Siani 12
5 Central Bucks West 4:00.36 4 4
1) 57 Berry, Olivia 12 2) 58 Davies, Cecilia 11
3) 60 Logue, Aly 10 4) 61 Mulhearn, Abby 11
6 Paul Robeson School for Human 4:00.53 4 3
1) 273 Allen, Erin 12 2) 274 Bolen, Sakinah 12
3) 275 Harrell, Shardae 12 4) 276 Muhammad, Jameela 11
7 Penncrest 4:01.88 3 2
1) 292 Arbogast, Katie 12 2) 293 Artis, Briana 12
3) 294 Collier, Alicia 11 4) 297 Kitchin, Megan 11
8 North Penn 4:01.95 5 1
1) 255 Dean, Leiana 12 2) 259 King, Allison 12
3) 260 Nwogwugwu, Uche 10 4) 262 Vlasic, Mikaela 10
9 Susquehanna Township 4:01.99 4
1) 389 Evans, Alysha 11 2) 391 Johnson, Christina 12
3) 392 Wilkinson, Tiana 10 4) 388 Brooks, Yasmin 10
10 Villa Joseph Marie 4:03.11 2
1) 421 Hollister, Michaela 12 2) 422 Jolibois, Kaela 9
3) 420 Hill, Isabella 10 4) 419 Durnin, Erin 12
11 South Fayette High School 4:03.41 2
1) 351 Helbling, Rachel 9 2) 352 Hilton, Natalie 12
3) 353 Kenawell, Hannah 11 4) 354 Lerda, Sydney 11
12 Wyomissing Area 4:04.17 1
1) 444 Magrane, Kaitlyn 12 2) 443 Kuhn, Cassidy 11
3) 445 Ponton, Trinity 10 4) 442 Green, Caroline 10
13 Downingtown West 4:04.26 1
1) 120 Newkirk, Jai 10 2) 121 Planck, Emma 10
3) 122 Tredway, Amanda 12 4) 123 Turner, Megan 12
14 Hempfield Area (7) 4:04.46 1
1) 188 Holmberg, Gabby 10 2) 189 Miedel, Rianna 11
3) 190 Powell, Megan 10 4) 191 Reese, Rachel 11
15 Penn Wood 4:05.34 3
1) 288 Darnley, Petula 11 2) 290 Mansaray, Agnes 11
3) 287 Coleman, Maisha 10 4) 291 Truitt, Tyshae 11
16 Perkiomen Valley 4:06.02 4
1) 319 Churchville, Cheyenne 11 2) 326 White, Karleigh 11
3) 325 Pendrak, Rachel 10 4) 324 Maurer, Jen 12
17 Souderton Area 4:07.70 3
1) 346 Frustino, Sue 10 2) 347 Jackson, Cara 10
3) 350 O'Malley, Moira 10 4) 349 O'Donnell, Nikki 12
18 Abington 4:08.95 2
1) 1 Collins, Victoria 12 2) 2 Heath, Marissa 11
3) 3 Jawork, Kelly 10 4) 4 Matthews, Victoria 12
19 Villa Maria Academy 4:10.69 2
1) 425 Brown, Claire 11 2) 426 Brown, Grace 9
3) 428 Redinger, Jordan 10 4) 429 Trucilla, Grace 12
20 Harrisburg High School 4:11.61 5
1) 181 Thompson, Jada 9 2) 177 Berry, Aalexis 10
3) 179 Dansbury, Ty'Asia 10 4) 180 McNeil, ShaMbria 11
21 Methacton 4:12.15 1
1) 219 Holub, Jessica 12 2) 215 Dunham, Rainah 10
3) 222 Prusacki, Lauren 9 4) 223 Ramsden, Angela 10
22 Norristown 4:13.32 3
1) 245 Guy, Charity 9 2) 246 Lee, Dymon 12
3) 248 Webb, Jayana 9 4) 247 Lopez, Madelin 11
23 Penn Hills 4:14.99 1
1) 284 Taylor, Shania 10 2) 281 Osunkwo, Kristen 11
3) 280 Laprade, Dynasty 11 4) 283 Steward, Seraya 12
24 Germantown Friends School 4:23.97 5
1) 150 Andersson, Brigit 12 2) 153 McKoy, Portia 9
3) 154 McKoy, Teasha 9 4) 155 Meyer, Greta 12
Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
========================================================================
State Meet: * 3:18.73 3/2/2002 Glen Mills, Glen Mills
Polk, Alexander, Bishop, Jones
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Cheltenham 3:20.27 5 10
1) 552 Bethea, Saahir 12 2) 554 Davis, Kyle 12
3) 555 Lewis, John 12 4) 557 Richardson, Cordell 12
2 Penn Wood 3:22.57 5 8
1) 757 Seck, Ndiaga 11 2) 759 Wells, Charlie 12
3) 756 Ponzo, Ahmere 12 4) 755 Manyeah, Dennis 10
3 Neshaminy 3:22.59 5 6
1) 711 Boop, Russell 12 2) 719 Matzke, Ben 12
3) 713 Conway, Sean 11 4) 718 Marrington, David 12
4 Wissahickon 3:24.40 3 5
1) 927 Williams, Darien 11 2) 924 James, Darren 12
3) 920 Christopher, Cameron 10 4) 925 Johnson, Kyuande 12
5 Penncrest 3:24.65 4 4
1) 762 Durnell, Dion 12 2) 763 Emanuel, Evan 12
3) 765 Kamat, Soham 12 4) 766 Moscatelli, Nick 11
6 Abington 3:24.79 4 3
1) 450 Broadus, Keion 11 2) 452 McCall, Martin 12
3) 453 Mitchell, Cameron 9 4) 454 Neely, Jordan 12
7 North Penn 3:27.54 3 2
1) 737 Fenstermacher, Brett 11 2) 738 House, Albert 11
3) 739 Jefferies, Chris 11 4) 740 Solanki, Janeel 12
8 Wilson (3) 3:28.36 2 1
1) 912 Fahnbullah, Augustine 12 2) 913 Johnson, Ryan 12
3) 914 Mahon, Nick 12 4) 915 Rosario-Santana, Yoarinson
9 Altoona Area 3:28.62 4
1) 459 Foreman, David 12 2) 460 Foust, Brad 12
3) 461 George, Brett 11 4) 463 Mencer, Eli 12
10 Central Bucks West 3:28.73 2
1) 535 Bobowicz, Christian 10 2) 537 Brill, Joe 12
3) 540 McIlhinney, Ryan 11 4) 538 Fortna, Rock 11
11 Central Bucks South 3:28.82 2
1) 530 Radwanski, Tim 11 2) 528 Hryckowian, Oleksander 11
3) 531 Shober, Matt 12 4) 533 Tarasiewcz, Matt 12
12 Radnor 3:28.87 1
1) 799 Cooke, Peter 10 2) 800 Dwyer, Patrick 12
3) 801 Holm, Connor 12 4) 802 Kelly, Andre 12
13 Norristown 3:29.14 5
1) 727 Davenport, Corey 11 2) 728 Dillon, Andrew 12
3) 729 Reynolds, Nate 11 4) 730 Soleta, Marcus 12
14 Unionville 3:29.20 3
1) 865 Cortese, Brian 12 2) 866 Do, Jeremy 10
3) 867 Kane, Owen 12 4) 868 Mahoney, Tim 12
15 State College Area High School 3:29.35 4
1) 849 Rickley, Josh 11 2) 846 Herbst, Max 10
3) 851 Woods, Noah 10 4) 847 Milligan, Alex 11
16 Upper Darby 3:29.76 5
1) 873 Lawrence, Gianni 11 2) 877 Weh, Mason 11
3) 872 Kamson, Temidayo 11 4) 875 St. Louis, Donovan 12
17 Bensalem 3:29.88 1
1) 479 Caputo, Dylan 10 2) 480 Davis, Niquo 11
3) 482 Liotta, Mike 11 4) 483 Massaquoi, Hamzah 11
18 Upper Dublin 3:30.30 2
1) 884 Weems, George 11 2) 881 mcmullen, kyle 11
3) 880 Knowles, Matt 12 4) 879 Henning, Thomas 12
19 Upper Moreland 3:30.70 3
1) 887 Lindsey, Alex 12 2) 888 Lindsey, Drew 12
3) 889 Murphy, Scotty 10 4) 890 Thomas, Immanuel 9
20 Holy Ghost Preparatory School 3:31.43 1
1) 658 Tyrrell, Rick 11 2) 656 Huslin, Samuel 10
3) 657 Lennon, Killian 12 4) 654 Detrick, Bradford 12
21 Cardinal O Hara 3:31.77 1
1) 504 Cooper, Isaiah 12 2) 511 Jones, Tamir 11
3) 505 Govannicci, Jeff 12 4) 510 Jones, Justin 11
22 Cathedral Prep 3:31.93 3
1) 517 Boyd, Bryce 12 2) 518 Frisina, Dominic 11
3) 519 Orlando, John 11 4) 520 Schlosser, Jacob 10
-- Pennridge DQ 2
1) 780 Tompkins, Quinn 12 2) 776 Masgai, Alex 12
3) 771 Dillinger, Cody 12 4) 775 Howell, Austin 10
-- Pennsbury DQ 4
1) 785 Klah, Kornelius 12 2) 786 Lobasso, Zachary 10
3) 790 Sauer, Alek 12 4) 791 Snorweah, Charles 12
Event 23 Girls Shot Put
=====================================================================
9 to the final
State Meet: * 49-01.50 2/21/1998 Heather Colyer, East Juniata
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 89 Stauffer, Emily 11 Cocalico 47-00.00 10
2 194 Marchand, Elena 12 Hickory 46-10.00 8
3 340 McCartney, Courtne 12 Selinsgrove 46-01.00 6
4 203 Ruth, Jocelen 11 Kutztown Area 43-10.00 5
5 145 Gambacorta, Nina 11 Garnet Valley 41-03.25 4
6 12 Lynch, Janese 10 Academy Park 40-11.75 3
7 24 Weimer, Lizzie 10 Burrell 38-09.00 2
8 233 Sample, Erin 12 Nazareth Acad 38-04.00 1
9 174 Montalvo, Molly 12 Greenville 37-08.75
10 195 McKinley, Tori 10 Hickory 37-03.25
11 225 Kimmel, Maura 11 Moniteau 37-02.25
12 193 Blaire, Cailen 11 Hickory 36-08.50
13 204 Johns, Emily 10 Lake Lehman 36-03.50
14 18 Stevenson, Alexand 12 Bethel Park 35-05.75
15 17 Ali, Amelia 12 Bensalem 34-02.00
Event 24 Boys Shot Put
=====================================================================
9 to the final
State Meet: * 68-11.25 2/26/2005 Ryan Whiting, Central Dauphin
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 670 Geist, Jordan 10 Knoch 64-11.50 10
2 652 Blaire, Evan 10 Hickory 55-02.75 8
3 491 Hoagland, Dalton R 12 Berks Cathol 54-04.25 6
4 823 Mundell, Joey 11 Schuylkill Valle 53-09.75 5
5 882 Moore, Kieran 12 Upper Dublin 52-08.00 4
6 693 Hoag, Tyler 11 Manheim Cent 52-05.50 3
7 666 Resch, Cain 11 J.P. McCaskey 51-06.50 2
8 500 Gengler, Derek 12 Butler 51-04.75 1
9 638 Jones, Milton 12 Glen Mills 50-03.50
10 651 Aikins, Austin 12 Hickory 49-10.75
11 822 Bojalad, Tom 10 Saint Marys 47-10.75
12 626 Adams, Trevor 11 Freedom Area 47-06.50
13 745 Slagus, Matt 10 North Pocono 47-02.00
14 746 Darling, Zach 12 NE Bradford 46-11.00
15 542 Tewell, Frankie 12 Cent Columbia 46-06.00
Event 25 Girls High Jump
=====================================================================
Starting Ht. 4' 10" Increase 2"
State Meet: * 6-00 2/27/1999 Hyleas Fountain, Central Dauphin East
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 134 Virgo, Cyre 12 Fleetwood 5-08.00 10
2 104 Taub, Shannon 12 CR South 5-06.00 8
3 396 Voyzey, Erika 11 Tyrone Area J5-06.00 6
4 108 Kravitsky, Katie 11 Dallas 5-04.00 5
5 232 Reiche, Madeline 12 Mt St Joseph J5-04.00 4
6 44 Becker, Grace 12 CB East J5-04.00 3
7 441 Stackhouse, Haley 12 Wyoming Area J5-04.00 2
8 350 O'Malley, Moira 10 Souderton Ar 5-02.00 0.33
8 400 Peabody, Jane 11 Unionville 5-02.00 0.33
8 149 Palmour, Rowan 11 George School 5-02.00 0.33
11 328 Cain, Mia 12 Pittston J5-02.00
11 102 Samuels, Shelby 12 Conwell-Egan J5-02.00
13 446 Stembridge, Tori 10 Wyomissing J5-02.00
14 421 Hollister, Michael 12 Villa Jo Marie 4-10.00
-- 4 Matthews, Victoria 12 Abington NH
Event 26 Boys High Jump
=====================================================================
Starting Ht. 5' 10" Increase 2"
State Meet: * 6-10.50 2/26/2005 Juan Cave/Ryan Fritz, St. Joe Prep/Octorar
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 834 Stone, Chris 12 Springfield (M) 6-06.00 10
2 827 Petraskie, Chris 11 Shamokin Area 6-04.00 8
3 910 Ali, Qayyim 10 Williamsport J6-04.00 6
4 624 Cobb, Shaq 12 Fleetwood J6-04.00 5
5 567 Whitfield, Jay 12 Coatesville 6-02.00 4
6 594 Orchard, Shane 12 Dover J6-02.00 3
7 894 McCord, Alex 12 Warwick J6-02.00 2
8 702 Mondi, Colin 10 Montrose J6-02.00 1
9 627 Harrison, Brenton 12 Freedom Area 6-00.00
10 683 Sislo, Alex 10 LaSalle Coll J6-00.00
11 913 Johnson, Ryan 12 Wilson (3) 5-10.00
-- 751 Cheswick, Steve 12 Penn Traffor NH
-- 825 Brown, Oliver 12 Sewickley Ac NH
-- 637 Williams, Ahshar 12 Germantown Frien NH
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
9 to the final
State Meet: * 20-01.25 3/5/1994 Angie Brown, Villa Maria Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 70 Langley-Walker, Ma 9 Cheltenham 17-11.00 10
2 304 Przybylowski, Aria 12 Pennridge 17-10.75 8
3 13 Jones, Alison 11 Arch Ryan 17-08.50 6
4 363 Reeves, Julia 11 Springside 17-07.25 5
5 173 Howard, Julia 11 Greensburg Salem 17-05.75 4
6 386 Gaita, Aspen 12 Stroudsburg 17-04.25 3
7 165 Burgess, Carol 12 Great Valley 17-02.00 2
8 372 Karpenko, Veronika 11 State College 17-00.75 1
9 220 Marshall, Aghina 12 Methacton 16-11.75
10 80 Kratz, Bailey 12 Chris Dock 16-08.00
11 387 Alberici, Katy 12 Susquehanna 16-05.50
12 335 McLaughlin, Valeri 12 Ridley 16-04.50
12 445 Ponton, Trinity 10 Wyomissing 16-04.50
14 62 Sexton, Hannah 10 CB West 16-00.00
15 162 Staten, Aliyah 12 Girls' High 14-05.50
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
9 to the final
State Meet: * 24-04.50 3/4/1989 Ron Dickerson, State College
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 552 Bethea, Saahir 12 Cheltenham 22-10.00 10
2 515 Paschall, Isa 12 Carlisle 22-05.00 8
3 928 Brooks, Isaiah 12 Woodland Hills 22-02.00 6
4 640 Jackson, Dashaun 12 Harrisburg 21-05.50 5
5 908 Long, Alex 11 Western Wayn 21-04.00 4
6 566 Stocker, Jay 12 Coatesville 21-03.00 3
7 608 Holt, James 11 D-Town West 21-00.75 2
8 826 Greygor, Cody 12 Shaler Area J21-00.75 1
9 834 Stone, Chris 12 Springfield (M) 20-08.25
10 476 Williams, Senaca 12 Arch Ryan 20-07.25
11 909 Testa, Stephen 11 William Tenn 20-07.00
11 621 Njenga, Mark 11 Ephrata 20-07.00
13 683 Sislo, Alex 10 LaSalle Coll 20-04.75
14 470 D'Andrea, Christia 12 Arch Carroll 20-01.00
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
9 to the final
State Meet: * 40-11.50 2/23/2013 Marshay Ryan, Chambersburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 178 Brabham-Lawrence, 12 Harrisburg 40-01.50 10
2 312 Onuoha, Uchechi 12 Pennsbury 37-03.00 8
3 372 Karpenko, Veronika 11 State College 36-06.00 6
4 267 Rowe, Olivia 11 Oakland Cath 36-05.50 5
5 104 Taub, Shannon 12 CR South 36-03.50 4
6 173 Howard, Julia 11 Greensburg Salem 36-02.75 3
7 220 Marshall, Aghina 12 Methacton 36-02.00 2
8 263 Williams, Allison 11 North Penn 36-01.25 1
9 406 Mason, Joanne 12 Upper Darby 35-08.50
10 224 Serratore, Nicolet 12 Methacton 35-06.75
11 113 Berecz, Evelyn 10 D-Town East 35-00.50
12 25 Beck, Chyna 10 Canon-McMillan 34-10.00
13 387 Alberici, Katy 12 Susquehanna 34-07.25
14 105 Timoney, Jaclyn 12 CR South 34-00.25
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
9 to the final
State Meet: * 49-10.50 3/6/2010 Carlton Lavong, Methacton
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 515 Paschall, Isa 12 Carlisle 47-06.25 10
2 928 Brooks, Isaiah 12 Woodland Hills 47-04.00 8
3 552 Bethea, Saahir 12 Cheltenham 44-05.50 6
4 754 Kuderha, Amani 12 Penn Wood 44-04.00 5
5 859 Harris, Reggie 12 Haverford School 44-01.00 4
6 551 Austin, Richard Ab 12 Cheltenham 44-00.25 3
7 603 Alston, Darian 11 D-Town West J44-00.25 2
8 477 Appiah-Owusu, Cale 11 Bensalem 43-03.25 1
9 493 Stanback, Brandon 12 Bishop McDevitt 42-09.00
10 566 Stocker, Jay 12 Coatesville 42-00.75
11 701 Hunter, Keith 12 Milton Hershey 42-00.25
12 470 D'Andrea, Christia 12 Arch Carroll 41-10.00
13 844 Graham, Shaquan 10 State College 38-08.75
Event 31 Girls Pole Vault
=====================================================================
Starting Ht. 10' 0" Increase 6"
State Meet: * 13-00.25 3/1/2008 Abby Schaffer, Easton Area
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 19 Kempski, Tesia 12 Bishop McDevitt 12-00.00 10
2 338 Toman, Kaitlyn 12 Salisbury Twp 11-06.00 8
3 124 Gumbrecht, Greer 11 Easton J11-06.00 5.50
3 265 Shank, Kennedy 12 Northern J11-06.00 5.50
5 264 Burner, Lucianne 11 North Pocono J11-06.00 3
5 369 Fry, Megan 12 State College J11-06.00 3
5 266 Plecenik, Kelsey 12 Norwin J11-06.00 3
8 112 Reidel, Grace 12 Delone Catho 11-00.00 0.50
8 394 Silva, Megan 11 Trinity (3) 11-00.00 0.50
10 106 Bennett, Ellie 12 Crestwood J11-00.00
10 103 Franco, Dominique 11 CR South J11-00.00
12 64 Lowery, Samantha 12 Chambersburg J11-00.00
13 42 Bourdon, Sarah 11 Carlisle J11-00.00
14 285 Hess, Jordan 11 Penn Manor 10-06.00
15 209 Finn, Rachel 11 Liberty J10-06.00
16 359 Elliot, Nathalie 10 Spring Grove 10-00.00
-- 207 Winters, Erin 12 Lebanon NH
Event 32 Boys Pole Vault
=====================================================================
Starting Ht. 12' 6" Increase 6"
State Meet: * 16-03 2/28/2004 Andrew Rademacher, Hickory
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 892 Wilkes, Ryan 12 Valley View 15-06.00 10
2 834 Stone, Chris 12 Springfield (M) 15-00.00 8
3 697 Sanford, Caleb 11 McDowell J15-00.00 6
4 648 Fox, Hayden 10 Hempfield (7) 14-06.00 5
5 665 Kester, Jacob 12 Indiana Area 14-00.00 4
6 806 Lesnick, Evan 12 Riverview J14-00.00 3
7 850 Thompson, Griffin 11 State College 13-06.00 1.50
7 677 Eason, Eddie 12 LaSalle Coll 13-06.00 1.50
9 734 Upton, Bobby 12 North Allegheny J13-06.00
10 747 Steele, Keith 12 Northern 13-00.00
11 751 Cheswick, Steve 12 Penn Traffor J13-00.00
12 639 Dangrow, Elijah 11 Greenville J13-00.00
12 856 Waitzman, Colin 12 Strath Haven J13-00.00
14 644 Marino, Nicholas 10 Hatboro Horsham 12-06.00
14 492 Stoner, Danny 12 Biglerville 12-06.00
-- 694 Rai, Gurjeet 12 Marple Newtown NH
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·913580 views
|