|
Our Media/Results from Rhode Island RIIL Indoor State Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Rhode Island RIIL Indoor State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Feb 15th 2014, 10:35pm
Website:Click here Results by: Wilbur Race Systems Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2014 04:18 PM
Rhode Island Indoor Track State Championship - 2/15/2014
Providence Career & Technical Academy
Providence, RI
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State Record: # 7.11 2/18/2012 Royal Cheatham, Hope
Meet Record: % 7.11 2/18/2012 Royal Cheatham, Hope
Facility: @ 7.01 12/28/2013 Kate Hall, Lakes Region - ME
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Quashira McIntosh JR Hope 7.37Q 1
2 Oceana Williams JR Cranston West 7.41Q 3
3 Stephanie DiTraglia JR La Salle 7.46Q 2
4 Quinn Harlon FR Woonsocket 7.44q 3
5 Darchell Judd JR Juanita Sanchez 7.50q 2
6 Ashley Chin SO Toll Gate 7.57q 2
7 Annabelle Hauck JR Cranston West 7.57q 2
8 Yin Agbontaen SR Wheeler 7.58q 1
9 Sierra Leone Cunningham SR E. Providence 7.63 3
10 Brianna Gausland SO Barrington 7.64 3
11 Leah Hibbad SR Portsmouth 7.69 1
12 Annemarie Martella SO Toll Gate 7.71 1
13 Eleni Grammas JR Cranston West 7.72 2
14 Greta Scott JR Portsmouth 7.73 2
15 Rebecca O'Donnell SR Pilgrim 7.74 1
16 Kylie McPherson SR Mt. Hope 7.75 3
16 Sofia Cadden SO Cranston West 7.75 1
18 Audrey Robinson SR Bay View 7.76 1
19 Aimee Malboeuf SR Cumberland 7.78 1
20 Nicole Morales SO Pilgrim 7.79 3
21 May Stern SO Classical 7.81 3
22 Shannon Emrich SR N.Kingstown 7.85 3
23 Nicole Grammas JR Cranston West 7.94 2
24 Rachael Finn SR E. Providence 7.98 2
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
State Record: # 7.11 2/18/2012 Royal Cheatham, Hope
Meet Record: % 7.11 2/18/2012 Royal Cheatham, Hope
Facility: @ 7.01 12/28/2013 Kate Hall, Lakes Region - ME
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Quashira McIntosh JR Hope 7.19 10
2 Stephanie DiTraglia JR La Salle 7.38 8
3 Oceana Williams JR Cranston West 7.45 6
4 Quinn Harlon FR Woonsocket 7.52 4
5 Darchell Judd JR Juanita Sanchez 7.55 2
6 Ashley Chin SO Toll Gate 7.59 1
7 Annabelle Hauck JR Cranston West 7.60
8 Yin Agbontaen SR Wheeler 7.65
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: # 39.38 2/16/2013 Quashira McIntosh, Hope
Meet Record: % 39.38 2/16/2013 Quashira McIntosh, Hope
Facility: @ 39.38 2/16/2013 Quashira McIntosh, Hope
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Quashira McIntosh JR Hope 40.45 4 10
2 Alicia Holloway SR Classical 41.54 4 8
3 May Stern SO Classical 42.92 3 6
4 Kathleen Cronin JR Coventry 42.97 4 4
5 Oceana Williams JR Cranston West 43.14 3 2
6 Isis Hack SO Hope 43.17 2 1
7 Delaney Silvestri SR Chariho 43.26 3
8 Greta Scott JR Portsmouth 43.33 3
9 Heather Allstrom SO Toll Gate 43.64 2
10 Nicole Morales SO Pilgrim 43.77 2
11 Stephanie DiTraglia JR La Salle 43.83 2
12 Brianna Gausland SO Barrington 43.94 2
13 Sofia Cadden SO Cranston West 44.16 1
14 Nicole Grammas JR Cranston West 44.62 4
15 Danielle Grace SR Bay View 44.90 1
16 Nicole Pallozzi SR La Salle 45.16 1
17 Sarah Murphy JR Prout 45.53 1
Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
State Record: # 1:30.87 3/4/2006 Samantha Gawrych, Westerly
Meet Record: % 1:34.08 2/22/2009 Eryn Wheeler, Coventry
Facility: @ 1:32.40 2/7/2013 Erica Johnson, Bay View
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Abigail Livingston SR Barrington 1:36.05 3 10
2 Shannon Hugard SR Middletown X1:37.91 3
3 Nichole Barger JR Cumberland 1:38.49 3 8
4 Alicia DeCastro SR La Salle 1:40.05 3 6
5 Veronica Hardy SR La Salle 1:40.97 3 4
6 Dana Barclay JR W.Warwick 1:42.46 2 2
7 Fiona Beltram SR Ponaganset 1:43.40 2 1
8 Phoebe Osterhout SR E. Greenwich 1:44.92 2
9 Jessica Apajee SO La Salle 1:45.48 1
10 Jessica Cawley JR Toll Gate 1:46.11 1
11 Julia Zitzmann SO Barrington 1:46.45 3
12 Analise England JR Smithfield 1:47.53 1
13 Morgan Dugan JR Toll Gate 1:48.19 2
14 Isabella Westcott FR S.Kingstown 1:48.51 1
15 Kelly Giffault FR La Salle 1:48.89 1
16 Kate Capuano SO Cranston West 1:52.51 1
17 Nicole Grammas JR Cranston West 1:58.56 2
18 Peyton Wallace SR N.Kingstown 1:59.71 2
Girls 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
State Record: # 2:47.66 2/19/2006 Samantha Gawrych, Westerly
Meet Record: % 2:47.66 2/19/2006 Samantha Gawrych, Westerly
Facility: @ 2:58.84 2/16/2013 Maddy Berkson, Classical
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Maddy Berkson SR Classical 2:56.85@ 2 10
2 Eliza Rego SO La Salle 3:01.70 2 8
3 Mary Kate Coogan SR Barrington 3:01.74 2 6
4 Megan Verner-Crist SR Barrington 3:02.77 2 4
5 Lily Foulkes JR Wheeler 3:02.79 2 2
6 Shannon Hugard SR Middletown X3:02.82 2
7 Karina Tavares SO La Salle 3:02.91 2 1
8 Katarina Ho FR N.Kingstown 3:07.06 1
9 Julianna Portelli SR Barrington 3:09.02 2
10 Audrey O'Neill SO La Salle 3:09.94 1
11 Caroline Falvey SR La Salle 3:15.15 2
12 Katie Millar SR Exeter-W GR 3:15.51 1
13 Amanda L'Esperance SO Lincoln 3:16.51 1
14 Cianna Lynch SO La Salle 3:16.76 1
15 Elise Papazian SO La Salle 3:16.82 1
16 Fiona Beltram SR Ponaganset 3:18.82 1
17 Rachael Renzi SR La Salle 3:21.44 1
Girls 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
State Record: # 4:34.78 3/16/2003 Samantha Gawrych, Westerly
Meet Record: % 4:36.23 2/16/2013 Maddy Berkson, Classical
Facility: @ 4:36.23 2/16/2013 Maddy Berkson, Classical
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Maddy Berkson SR Classical 4:43.17 2 10
2 Eliza Rego SO La Salle 4:46.80 2 8
3 Karina Tavares SO La Salle 4:50.61 2 6
4 Caroline Falvey SR La Salle 4:52.32 2 4
5 Danika Wayss SO Pilgrim 4:52.47 2 2
6 Allison Bellows JR Coventry 4:53.22 2 1
7 Katarina Ho FR N.Kingstown 4:53.68 2
8 Audrey O'Neill SO La Salle 5:01.04 1
9 Rachael Renzi SR La Salle 5:01.49 1
10 Amy Laverty SO Cumberland 5:02.64 2
11 Katie Millar SR Exeter-W GR 5:10.66 1
12 Elise Papazian SO La Salle 5:15.38 2
13 Isabella Regine FR Coventry 5:18.43 1
14 Jamie Hazel FR N.Kingstown 5:19.69 1
15 Hannah Tavares SR Cumberland 5:38.10 1
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Record: # 9:53.34 1/19/2013 Maddy Berkson, Classical
Meet Record: % 9:59.47 2/18/2012 Molly Keating, La Salle
Facility: @ 9:59.47 2/18/2012 Molly Keating, La Salle
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maddy Berkson SR Classical 10:17.36 10
2 Eliza Rego SO La Salle 10:21.39 8
3 Karina Tavares SO La Salle 10:27.69 6
4 Bethany Nunnery SO N.Kingstown 10:48.48 4
5 Jackie Burr SR Westerly 10:49.04 2
6 Jessica Elliott SR Prout 10:51.75 1
7 Cianna Lynch SO La Salle 10:58.60
8 Kelsey Maxwell SR Barrington 11:13.45
9 Amanda L'Esperance SO Lincoln 11:14.26
10 Sofia White FR Portsmouth 11:16.37
11 Isabel Baker JR Chariho 11:20.06
12 Michele Renzi SO La Salle 11:27.24
13 Kate Thomas SO N.Kingstown 11:35.68
14 Bryana Mullin FR Pilgrim 11:37.05
15 Kayla Dwyer SR Coventry 11:38.46
16 Megan Horn JR Moses Brown 11:50.26
17 Hannah Niebel SO N.Kingstown 11:58.99
-- Mary Kate Griffin JR La Salle DNF
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
State Record: # 8.21 3/1/2002 Mary Serdakowski, Chariho
Meet Record: % 8.36 2/17/2008 Didi Jusme, Classical
Facility: @ 8.15 12/28/2013 Ashley Wiggins, New Rochelle - NY
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maria Bolibruch SR N.Kingstown 8.59Q 2
2 Alicia Holloway SR Classical 8.68Q 3
3 Erika Pena JR Toll Gate 8.87Q 1
4 Morgan Wainwright SR La Salle 9.00q 1
5 Raevyn Fontaine SR Smithfield 9.20q 1
6 Angela Dansereau JR Mt.St.Charles 9.21q 3
7 Madison Smith SR Barrington 9.27q 1
8 Chevell Burgess SO Hope 9.28q 1
9 Kylie McPherson SR Mt. Hope 9.31 3
10 Madison Soulier SO Cumberland 9.36 2
11 Mikayla Ebert FR Exeter-W GR 9.38 3
12 Kelsey Coughlin SO La Salle 9.39 2
13 Mary Ernster JR La Salle 9.47 3
14 Caitlin Paredes JR Smithfield 9.47 2
15 Melanie Brunelle JR Pilgrim 9.51 3
16 Arianna Cohen SR Moses Brown 9.56 2
17 Jessica Torres SO W.Warwick 9.59 1
18 Isabelle Pesante SO S.Kingstown 9.69 2
19 Katherine Kerwin JR La Salle 9.70 1
20 Maria Nunez SO E. Greenwich 9.70 2
21 Claudia DeMelo SO Pilgrim 9.90 2
22 Nadia White SO Cranston West 10.02 3
23 Juliana Restrepo SO Cumberland 10.23 3
24 Judy Milcette SR Classical 10.52 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
State Record: # 8.21 3/1/2002 Mary Serdakowski, Chariho
Meet Record: % 8.36 2/17/2008 Didi Jusme, Classical
Facility: @ 8.15 12/28/2013 Ashley Wiggins, New Rochelle - NY
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Maria Bolibruch SR N.Kingstown 8.42 10
2 Alicia Holloway SR Classical 8.46 8
3 Morgan Wainwright SR La Salle 8.75 6
4 Erika Pena JR Toll Gate 8.86 4
5 Raevyn Fontaine SR Smithfield 9.01 2
6 Angela Dansereau JR Mt.St.Charles 9.19 1
7 Chevell Burgess SO Hope 9.31
8 Madison Smith SR Barrington 9.32
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: # 1:40.71 3/10/2012 Hope, Hope
R Cheatham, S Sanders, J Royster, Q McIntosh
Meet Record: % 1:42.20 2/18/2012 Hope, Hope
R.Cheatham, S.Sanders, J.Royster, Q.McIntosh
Facility: @ 1:42.20 2/18/2012 Hope, Hope
R.Cheatham, S.Sanders, J.Royster, Q.McIntosh
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hope HS - Prov. - RI 1:46.00 3 10
1) Isis Hack SO 2) Chevell Burgess SO
3) Destiny Hughes-Barnes SO 4) Quashira McIntosh JR
2 Cranston West HS-RI 1:46.68 3 8
1) Annabelle Hauck JR 2) Eleni Grammas JR
3) Nicole Grammas JR 4) Oceana Williams JR
3 La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI 1:47.32 3 6
1) Amanda Joyal SR 2) Veronica Hardy SR
3) Stephanie DiTraglia JR 4) Nicole Pallozzi SR
4 North Kingstown-RI 1:49.16 2 4
1) Maria Bolibruch SR 2) Holly Bobola SR
3) Shannon Emrich SR 4) Alicia Southland SO
5 Pilgrim HS -Warwick - RI 1:50.22 2 2
1) Rebecca O'Donnell SR 2) Madison Stanley SO
3) Molly Lynch SO 4) Nicole Morales SO
6 East Providence HS - RI 1:51.48 1 1
1) Sierra Leone Cunningham SR 2) Tayla Carnevale JR
3) Kaitlyn Bellamy SR 4) Rachael Finn SR
7 Classical HS-Providence-RI 1:51.57 3
1) Alicia Holloway SR 2) May Stern SO
3) Elizabeth Akindolie SR 4) Chelsea Fevrey SR
8 South Kingstown HS - RI 1:53.15 1
1) Meghan Blessing JR 2) Elicia Cardarelli SR
3) Olivia Gonzalves SO 4) Caroline Furcolo SR
9 East Greenwich HS - RI 1:53.18 1
1) Carolyn Cruise SR 2) Phoebe Osterhout SR
3) Isabella Gentil FR 4) Laura Cooper SO
10 Bay View HS-E.Prov.-RI 1:53.45 1
1) Audrey Robinson SR 2) Danielle Grace SR
3) Ari Coyle SR 4) Jenna Costantino SO
11 Toll Gate HS - Warwick-RI 1:57.41 2
1) Heather Allstrom SO 2) Erika Pena JR
3) Ashley Chin SO 4) Nora Hall JR
12 Cumberland HS-RI 1:59.22 2
1) Madison Soulier SO 2) Morgan Patras SO
3) Aimee Malboeuf SR 4) Jaylynne Thomas FR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: # 3:56.36 3/14/2008 LaSalle, LaSalle
E.Barrett, L.Kessinger, A.Limperis, L.Cardarelli
Meet Record: % 4:02.77 2/16/2013 La Salle, La Salle
A.Joyal, V.Hardy, E.Rego, E.Kane
Facility: @ 4:00.59 12/28/2011 Hillhouse - CT, Hillhouse - CT
J.Peterson, P.Holmes, N.Ruth, K.Davis
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Classical HS-Providence-RI 4:04.55 2 10
1) Maddy Berkson SR 2) Alicia Holloway SR
3) Chelsea Fevrey SR 4) Elizabeth Akindolie SR
2 La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI 4:07.20 2 8
1) Amanda Joyal SR 2) Veronica Hardy SR
3) Alicia DeCastro SR 4) Eliza Rego SO
3 Hope HS - Prov. - RI 4:11.17 2 6
1) Isis Hack SO 2) Chevell Burgess SO
3) Whitney Jackson JR 4) Quashira McIntosh JR
4 North Kingstown-RI 4:14.24 2 4
1) Maria Bolibruch SR 2) Shannon Emrich SR
3) Jaxine Wolfe SR 4) Holly Bobola SR
5 Coventry HS-RI 4:14.47 2 2
1) Allison Bellows JR 2) Jessica Bellows JR
3) Kathleen Cronin JR 4) Charleen Theroux SO
6 Toll Gate HS - Warwick-RI 4:16.27 2 1
1) Heather Allstrom SO 2) Erika Pena JR
3) Jessica Cawley JR 4) Nora Hall JR
7 Pilgrim HS -Warwick - RI 4:17.03 1
1) Madison Stanley SO 2) Danika Wayss SO
3) Nicole Morales SO 4) Molly Lynch SO
8 Cumberland HS-RI 4:23.20 1
1) Amy Laverty SO 2) Nichole Barger JR
3) Aimee Malboeuf SR 4) Hannah Tavares SR
9 Mt. Hope HS - Bristol- RI 4:23.94 1
1) Hazel Baldwin-Kress SR 2) Ashley Feather SO
3) Khaliah James JR 4) Kylie McPherson SR
10 East Greenwich HS - RI 4:26.94 1
1) Carolyn Cruise SR 2) Angelica Mirandou SO
3) Laura Cooper SO 4) Phoebe Osterhout SR
11 Cranston West HS-RI 4:29.12 1
1) Nadia White SO 2) Eleni Grammas JR
3) Oceana Williams JR 4) Sofia Cadden SO
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
State Record: # 9:02.84 3/10/2012 LaSalle, LaSalle
M.Meehan, C.Marino, Mc.Meehan, M.Keating
Meet Record: % 9:29.74 2/16/2013 La Salle, La Salle
S.Wilbur, C.Marino, V.Stephens, A.DeCastro
Facility: @ 9:29.74 2/16/2013 La Salle, La Salle
S.Wilbur, C.Marino, V.Stephens, A.DeCastro
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barrington HS-RI 9:27.86@ 10
1) Abigail Livingston SR 2) Megan Verner-Crist SR
3) Julianna Portelli SR 4) Julia Zitzmann SO
2 La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI 9:32.29 8
1) Alicia DeCastro SR 2) Caroline Falvey SR
3) Mary Kate Griffin JR 4) Audrey O'Neill SO
3 Cumberland HS-RI 9:46.51 6
1) Amy Laverty SO 2) Nichole Barger JR
3) Meaghan Scullin SO 4) Hannah Tavares SR
4 North Kingstown-RI 10:10.74 4
1) Jaxine Wolfe SR 2) Alanah Gaudreau SO
3) Peyton Wallace SR 4) Jamie Hazel FR
5 Westerly HS - RI 10:22.75 2
1) Charlotte Andrus SO 2) Liz Orr SO
3) Sarah Garvey JR 4) Julie Senior JR
6 Moses Brown - Providence - RI 10:24.64 1
1) Gabrielle Silvestri JR 2) Megan Horn JR
3) Lily Zexter JR 4) Lucy Tortolani SO
7 Cranston West HS-RI 10:26.36
1) Morgan Abbenante SR 2) Stephanie Nyzio JR
3) Kim Kluglein SO 4) Kate Capuano SO
8 West Warwick HS - RI 10:26.72
1) Dana Barclay JR 2) Maya Turnbull FR
3) Megan Letendre SO 4) Nicole McAdams JR
9 South Kingstown HS - RI 10:29.70
1) Isabella Westcott FR 2) Julianna Liberis SR
3) Naomi Fastovsky SO 4) Kelly Reiss SR
10 Prout HS - RI 10:54.87
1) Caitlain Gosciminski SO 2) Anastasia Psilas FR
3) Courtney Moffitt JR 4) Liz Nooney FR
11 Portsmouth HS - RI 11:00.43
1) Maryellen Powell SO 2) Katie Lucier JR
3) Maddie Hobbs SO 4) Ally Merrill SO
12 Toll Gate HS - Warwick-RI 11:00.62
1) Katherine Lavallee SR 2) Sarah Lavallee SO
3) Debbie Jessop JR 4) Lian Smithers FR
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: # 5-10 2/18/2012 Dakota Dailey-Harris, La Salle
Meet Record: % 5-10 2/18/2012 Dakota Dailey-Harris, La Salle
Facility: @ 5-10 2/18/2012 Dakota Dailey-Harris, La Salle
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Carly Timpson JR Narragansett 5-04.00 1.62m 10
2 Morgan McDonald JR Smithfield 5-03.00 1.60m 8
3 Meaghan Scullin SO Cumberland 5-00.00 1.52m 6
4 Mary Ernster JR La Salle 4-10.00 1.47m 4
5 Raevyn Fontaine SR Smithfield J4-10.00 1.47m 2
6 Melanie Brunelle JR Pilgrim J4-10.00 1.47m 1
7 Anya Bornstein SO La Salle J4-10.00 1.47m
7 Cheyanne Robinson SO Westerly J4-10.00 1.47m
9 Lucia Bolibruch SO N.Kingstown J4-10.00 1.47m
10 Arianna Cohen SR Moses Brown 4-08.00 1.42m
10 Kylie McPherson SR Mt. Hope 4-08.00 1.42m
12 Yemi Kolawole JR Bay View J4-08.00 1.42m
12 Mary Berkery FR Barrington J4-08.00 1.42m
-- Alexandra Chretian SR Prout NH
-- Megan Letendre SO W.Warwick NH
-- Isabella Cafaro JR La Salle NH
-- Alva Hicks JR Classical NH
-- Brooke Osmanski FR N.Kingstown NH
-- Emma Pattie SR Mt. Hope NH
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: # 19-03.25 3/17/1985 Pam Hughes, Hope
Meet Record: % 18-11 2/18/2012 Royal Cheatham, Hope
Facility: @ 19-11 12/28/2013 Kate Hall, Lake Region - ME
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Meaghan Scullin SO Cumberland 17-06.75 5.35m 10
2 Raevyn Fontaine SR Smithfield 17-04.50 5.29m 8
3 Annabelle Hauck JR Cranston West 17-03.00 5.25m 6
4 Rebecca O'Donnell SR Pilgrim 17-02.50 5.24m 4
5 Erika Pena JR Toll Gate 17-00.50 5.19m 2 16-4.5 2nd jump
6 Melanie Brunelle JR Pilgrim J17-00.50 5.19m 1 15-7.75 2nd jump
7 Greta Scott JR Portsmouth 16-10.75 5.14m
8 Madeline Lombardo SO La Salle 16-06.50 5.04m
9 Michelle Ricci JR Classical 16-04.00 4.97m
10 Kaitlin Walsh SR La Salle 16-03.50 4.96m
11 Lindsay Ferrieri SR La Salle 16-02.25 4.93m
12 Catherine Lenox SO N.Kingstown 16-01.50 4.91m
13 Caitlin Paredes JR Smithfield 15-09.25 4.80m
14 Ansley Ostiguy JR N.Kingstown 15-08.50 4.78m
15 Sierra Quimby SR W.Warwick 15-05.25 4.70m
16 Kayda Phillip SO Pilgrim 15-04.50 4.68m
17 Arianna Cohen SR Moses Brown 15-02.50 4.63m
18 Rachael Finn SR E. Providence 15-00.00 4.57m
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
State Record: # 46-03.75 2/17/2008 Victoria Flowers, Classical
Meet Record: % 46-03.75 2/17/2008 Victoria Flowers, Classical
Facility: @ 44-11.50 12/28/2013 Tianna Gillenwater, New Rochelle - NY
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tori Ebert SR Exeter-W GR 41-06.50 12.66m 10
2 Alva Hicks JR Classical 40-11.00 12.47m 8
3 Bianca Donadio SR Classical 38-11.25 11.86m 6
4 Meagan Malloy SO Smithfield 33-11.50 10.35m 4
5 Summer Murray SR E. Greenwich 33-02.50 10.12m 2
6 Mirasia Cassesse JR Rogers 32-03.00 9.82m 1
7 Ani Armenakyan FR Toll Gate 30-11.00 9.42m
8 Reilly Mitchell JR Coventry 30-02.50 9.20m
9 Maddison Caron SR Pilgrim 29-11.50 9.13m
10 Cheyanne Nalle SR Woonsocket 29-10.00 9.09m
11 Annabelle Hauck JR Cranston West 29-09.00 9.06m
12 Khaliah James JR Mt. Hope 29-08.00 9.04m
13 Faye Gauthier SO W.Warwick 29-07.00 9.01m
14 Funmibi Yusuff SO Classical 29-02.50 8.90m
15 Rachel Kantor JR N.Kingstown 29-02.00 8.89m
16 Jacqueline Esmay SR La Salle 28-10.75 8.80m
17 Lysah Russell SO Classical 27-04.50 8.34m
-- Sarah Mahoney JR La Salle ND
Girls Weight Throw
=================================================================================
State Record: # 62-02 3/3/2008 Victoria Flowers, Classical
Meet Record: % 57-09.25 2/17/2008 Victoria Flowers, Classical
Facility: @ 56-02.25 2/12/2011 Aleide Fernandes, Central Falls
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Leia Mistowski SR Narragansett 54-11.00 16.73m 10
2 Alva Hicks JR Classical 53-08.25 16.36m 8
3 Tori Ebert SR Exeter-W GR 48-11.25 14.91m 6
4 Bianca Donadio SR Classical 48-01.00 14.65m 4
5 Jacqueline Esmay SR La Salle 47-01.00 14.35m 2
6 Meagan Malloy SO Smithfield 45-11.00 13.99m 1
7 Carly Timpson JR Narragansett 44-08.75 13.63m
8 Maddison Caron SR Pilgrim 44-00.50 13.42m
9 Lysah Russell SO Classical 42-02.00 12.85m
10 Lauren Swanson JR E. Greenwich 40-07.50 12.38m
11 Funmibi Yusuff SO Classical 40-03.75 12.28m
12 Abby Cousens JR Portsmouth 39-10.00 12.14m
13 Courtney Jacobsen SO Toll Gate 38-10.25 11.84m
14 Faye Gauthier SO W.Warwick 38-06.25 11.74m
15 Cheyanne Nalle SR Woonsocket 38-06.00 11.73m
16 Katerina Gray JR Lincoln 37-07.00 11.45m
17 Summer Murray SR E. Greenwich 36-08.00 11.17m
18 Katereina Irwin SR Chariho 35-05.50 10.80m
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State Record: # 6.34 1/21/2006 Eric Osei, E. Providence
Meet Record: % 6.40 2/18/2007 Matt Washington, Hope
Facility: @ 6.41 2/13/2010 Kadeem Kushimo, La Salle
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ilan Rich SR Classical 6.59Q 1
2 Randolph Zleh SR Mt. Pleasant 6.61Q 2
3 Broderick Santilli SO La Salle 6.63Q 3
4 Lee Moses JR BishopHendricken 6.65q 3
5 Michael Silvestri SO Narragansett 6.72q 2
6 Power Kanga JR BishopHendricken 6.72q 2
7 Mustafa Fahnbulleh SR Shea High School 6.76q 3
8 Sam Coleman FR La Salle 6.80q 1
9 Harold Corniel JR Cranston East 6.83 1
10 Nick Stravato JR BishopHendricken 6.84 1
11 Akiel Legall SR Hope 6.90 2
12 Max Caro SR Barrington 6.90 1
13 Nathan Narcisse SO Classical 6.91 2
14 Christian Pichardo JR Classical 6.92 1
15 Arthur Baygboe SO Hope 6.95 3
16 Marquise Scott JR Rogers 6.95 3
17 Jaures Tetchi SR Shea High School 6.95 1
18 Trystan Casey JR E. Providence 6.97 2
19 Allen Tat SR Classical 6.98 3
20 Tim Bowder JR Coventry 7.01 3
21 Luis Gracia SO Central Falls 7.07 2
22 Ernesto Figueroa SR Central High Sch 7.07 1
23 Olu Badejo SR Juanita Sanchez 7.12 3
24 Nate Gyampo JR BishopHendricken 7.13 2
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
State Record: # 6.34 1/21/2006 Eric Osei, E. Providence
Meet Record: % 6.40 2/18/2007 Matt Washington, Hope
Facility: @ 6.41 2/13/2010 Kadeem Kushimo, La Salle
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ilan Rich SR Classical 6.50 10
2 Randolph Zleh SR Mt. Pleasant 6.57 8
3 Lee Moses JR BishopHendricken 6.58 6
4 Broderick Santilli SO La Salle 6.62 4
5 Michael Silvestri SO Narragansett 6.69 2
6 Power Kanga JR BishopHendricken 6.71 1
7 Mustafa Fahnbulleh SR Shea High School 6.73
8 Sam Coleman FR La Salle 6.90
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: # 34.77 3/2/2007 Matt Washigton, Hope
Meet Record: % 34.97 2/18/2012 Jarell James, Hope
Facility: @ 34.97 2/18/2012 Jarell James, Hope
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Zachery Emrich SR N.Kingstown 36.24 4 10
2 Nick Snow JR Moses Brown 36.76 4 8
3 Moses Fofana SR Central High Sch 37.10 3 6
4 Lee Moses JR BishopHendricken 37.17 3 4
5 Jonathan Ariza SR Lincoln 37.35 2 2
6 Nathan Narcisse SO Classical 37.53 4 1
7 Michael Johns SR Westerly 37.93 2
8 Allen Tat SR Classical 37.95 1
9 Kahekee Northup JR Chariho 38.28 2
10 Jeremy Morrissette SR WARW 38.34 1
11 Alejandro Duarte SO E. Providence 38.41 1
12 Kenneth Teye JR Shea High School 38.45 1
13 Fabio Gomes SO Shea High School 38.86 2
14 Ryan Williams SR E. Providence 39.19 4
15 Benjamin Stewart SR N.Kingstown 40.69 3
-- Steven Perez SR Central High Sch DNF 3
Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
State Record: # 1:20.81 3/2/2001 Emmanuel Karngar, Shea
Meet Record: % 1:21.65 2/16/2013 Zachery Emrich, N.Kingstown
Facility: @ 1:21.65 2/16/2013 Zachery Emrich, N.Kingstown
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Zachery Emrich SR N.Kingstown 1:22.79 3 10
2 Amos Cariati SR Moses Brown 1:23.25 3 8
3 Benjamin Stewart SR N.Kingstown 1:24.81 3 6
4 Josue Astacio SR Central High Sch 1:25.77 3 4
5 Jared Boulanger JR BishopHendricken 1:26.30 3 2
6 Anderson Mota SR Central High Sch 1:27.42 2 1
7 Alden Andrea SR Chariho 1:27.98 3
8 Samuel Adofo SO Central Falls 1:29.33 2
9 Argenis Placencia SR Central High Sch 1:29.43 2
10 Ben Marcotte SR Cranston West 1:29.94 2
11 david rankin JR W.Warwick 1:30.12 1
12 Marcos Alejo SR Juanita Sanchez 1:30.34 1
13 Brock Massa SR Toll Gate 1:31.27 1
14 Noah Coogan JR North Providence X1:31.65 2
15 Andrew Sardelli SR Chariho 1:32.07 1
16 Colin Berg JR Mt.St.Charles 1:32.69 1
17 Matt Constant SR BishopHendricken 1:33.76 2
Boys 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
State Record: # 2:28.97 1/21/1989 Andrew Butler, St Raphael
Meet Record: % 2:30.7h 1988 Andrew Butler, St Raphael
Facility: @ 2:30.88 2/18/2012 Mike Marsella, Chariho
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jack Salisbury SO La Salle 2:36.32 2 10
2 Joseph Craven JR N.Kingstown 2:36.63 2 8
3 James Placco JR La Salle 2:37.40 2 6
4 Dan Paiva JR La Salle 2:38.66 2 4
5 Ian Connors JR N.Kingstown 2:39.20 2 2
6 Colin Tierney SR BishopHendricken 2:39.69 2 1
7 Graham Chapski SR E. Greenwich 2:40.52 2
8 Garrett Scanlon SR E. Greenwich 2:43.24 2
9 Grant Gauthier JR BishopHendricken 2:45.45 1
10 David Principe JR FR La Salle 2:46.18 1
11 David Agudelo JR Cumberland 2:47.01 1
12 Matt Bouthilette SO La Salle 2:49.09 2
13 Chris Notorianni JR La Salle 2:49.82 1
14 Avery Ingegneri SO BishopHendricken 2:50.35 2
15 Bradlee Haggerty SR North Providence X2:52.82 1
16 Tommy Sommer JR E. Greenwich 2:57.19 1
17 Michael Kiernan SO BishopHendricken 2:59.14 1
Boys 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
State Record: # 3:53.32 2/7/2009 Andrew Springer, Westerly
Meet Record: % 3:58.50 2/22/2009 Andrew Springer, Westerly
Facility: @ 4:01.39 2/16/2013 Bryce Kelly, Chariho
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jack Salisbury SO La Salle 4:04.51 2 10
2 Dan Paiva JR La Salle 4:05.28 2 8
3 Garrett Scanlon SR E. Greenwich 4:07.23 2 6
4 Colin Tierney SR BishopHendricken 4:08.76 2 4
5 Chris Notorianni JR La Salle 4:09.08 2 2
6 Dallin Smith SR N.Kingstown 4:10.25 2 1
7 Matt Bouthilette SO La Salle 4:12.07 2
8 David Principe JR FR La Salle 4:12.85 2
9 Michael Monagle JR E. Providence 4:24.79 1
10 Abdullah Kaba JR Cumberland 4:25.68 1
11 Michael Potter JR BishopHendricken 4:25.97 1
12 Marcus Sefranek SR Barrington 4:26.87 1
13 Grant Gauthier JR BishopHendricken 4:27.46 2
14 Alex Southiere SR Cumberland 4:28.43 1
15 Mitchell Carrier JR Chariho 4:29.77 1
16 James Haupt SO Cumberland 4:32.52 1
17 Dominic Parlato SO BishopHendricken 4:36.62 1
18 Elijah Tousignant SR Mt.St.Charles 4:44.10 1
Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Record: # 8:27.21 1/3/2009 Andrew Springer, Westerly
Meet Record: % 8:33.96 2/22/2009 Andrew Springer, Westerly
Facility: @ 8:39.2h 1/30/2010 Jake Sienko, Bishop Hendricken
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matt Bouthilette SO La Salle 8:43.50 10
2 Colin Tierney SR BishopHendricken 8:47.09 8
3 David Principe JR FR La Salle 8:51.18 6
4 Sean Laverty SO Cumberland 9:12.47 4
5 Michael Potter JR BishopHendricken 9:22.61 2
6 Kevin Seaver SR Cumberland 9:22.68 1
7 Dominic Parlato SO BishopHendricken 9:23.88
8 Tommy Sommer JR E. Greenwich 9:24.08
9 Ian Steller JR Wheeler 9:29.27
10 Stephen Gencarelli SR Chariho 9:30.68
11 Jonathan Carney SR N.Kingstown 9:37.68
12 Michael Kiernan SO BishopHendricken 9:40.58
13 Connor Hennesey JR La Salle 9:47.65
14 Joseph Murphy SO Classical 10:07.25
15 Sam Somera JR Barrington 10:19.91
16 Nick Ryan JR Lincoln 11:00.29
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
State Record: # 7.41 2/27/2004 Yudehweh Gbaa, Hope
Meet Record: % 7.67 2/18/2012 Nyuanru Ben, La Salle
Facility: @ 7.53 12/29/2010 Aaron Strums, Bloomfield - CT
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nathan Narcisse SO Classical 7.95Q 3
2 Abdul-Lateef Orulebaja SR Classical 7.99Q 2
3 Aljenis Candelier SR Classical 8.03Q 1
4 Vincent Santos SR Narragansett 8.10q 1
5 Benjamin Stewart SR N.Kingstown 8.10q 3
6 Tyler Levesque SR N.Kingstown 8.13q 1
7 John Brapoh SR Mt. Pleasant 8.13q 1
8 Christian Pichardo JR Classical 8.15q 2
9 jonathan menard SR W.Warwick 8.19 3
10 Maxwell Leatham SR Chariho 8.23 2
11 Dave Balony SR Hope 8.23 3
12 Matthew Horton SR E. Providence 8.30 3
13 connor williamson SR W.Warwick 8.33 2
14 Andrew LeCampion SR Coventry 8.38 1
15 Daniel Polanco SR Classical 8.63 2
16 James Dibona SR Mt.St.Charles 8.64 3
17 Graham Pellegrino JR N.Kingstown 8.65 2
18 Liam Vetter SO BishopHendricken 8.67 1
19 Steven Fitzpatrick SR Narragansett 8.73 2
20 Jonathan Stoddart SR Cumberland 8.75 1
21 Brendan Dillon SO BishopHendricken 8.81 2
22 Dan Medici JR BishopHendricken 8.87 3
23 Ethan Bowe JR N.Kingstown 8.90 3
24 Marc Laflamme SR Prout 8.95 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
State Record: # 7.41 2/27/2004 Yudehweh Gbaa, Hope
Meet Record: % 7.67 2/18/2012 Nyuanru Ben, La Salle
Facility: @ 7.53 12/29/2010 Aaron Strums, Bloomfield - CT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Abdul-Lateef Orulebaja SR Classical 7.92 10
2 Vincent Santos SR Narragansett 7.93 8
3 Aljenis Candelier SR Classical 7.98 6
4 Nathan Narcisse SO Classical 8.05 4
5 Tyler Levesque SR N.Kingstown 8.11 2
6 Benjamin Stewart SR N.Kingstown 8.12 1
7 Christian Pichardo JR Classical 8.13
8 John Brapoh SR Mt. Pleasant 8.34
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: # 1:29.72 2/27/2007 Hope, Hope
M.Washington, K Morgan, J. Moreno, D.Freeman
Meet Record: % 1:31.81 2/18/2007 Hope, Hope
M.Washington, K.Morgan, W.Smith, J.Moreno
Facility: @ 1:32.4h 1/30/2012 Barrington, Barrington
M.Read, M.DeSisto, E.Mercer, R.Gower
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Classical HS-Providence-RI 1:33.82 3 10
1) Ilan Rich SR 2) Daniel Polanco SR
3) Allen Tat SR 4) Aljenis Candelier SR
2 Central High School 1:35.05 3 8
1) Destin Bibemi JR 2) Ernesto Figueroa SR
3) Moses Fofana SR 4) Steven Perez SR
3 Shea High School 1:35.27 2 6
1) Mustafa Fahnbulleh SR 2) Fabio Gomes SO
3) Kenneth Teye JR 4) Jaures Tetchi SR
4 Narragansett H.S. 1:35.68 1 4
1) Alec Cotroneo SR 2) Vincent Santos SR
3) Christian Humulock JR 4) Michael Silvestri SO
5 North Kingstown-RI 1:35.75 3 2
1) Zachery Emrich SR 2) Tyler Levesque SR
3) Jose Gibayeaux SR 4) Benjamin Stewart SR
6 East Providence HS - RI 1:36.13 2 1
1) Jayden Chase SO 2) Ryan Williams SR
3) Alejandro Duarte SO 4) Trystan Casey JR
7 La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI 1:36.63 2
1) Cam Rotstart JR 2) Greg Mederios SR
3) Hakeem Kushimo SR 4) Sam Coleman FR
8 Coventry HS-RI 1:37.75 1
1) Tim Bowder JR 2) Tyler Hayes JR
3) Andrew LeCampion SR 4) Mike Nolan SR
9 Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt - RI 1:37.93 2
1) Jake Leahey SR 2) Anthony Pasquarelli SR
3) Ryan Diogo SR 4) Benjamin Weiss JR
10 Hope HS - Prov. - RI 1:38.76 1
1) Arthur Baygboe SO 2) Dave Balony SR
3) Gontorwom Geyetay SO 4) Akiel Legall SR
11 East Greenwich HS - RI 1:39.30 1
1) Tyler Ferra SR 2) Anthony Benard-Sasges SR
3) Will Soltero SO 4) Bobby Lepre SR
-- Bishop Hendricken High School DQ 3 2rd runner drifted i
1) Nick Stravato JR 2) Lee Moses JR
3) Kwity Paye FR 4) Power Kanga JR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: # 3:24.12 3/11/2011 Bishop Hendricken, Bishop Hendricken
A.Perreault, R.Brannigan, A.Sakovitis, J.Ferris
Meet Record: % 3:27.97 2/18/2012 Bishop Hendricken, Bishop Hendricken
A.Perreault, R.Brannigan, A.Sakovits, J.Ferris
Facility: @ 3:27.97 2/19/2011 Bishop Hendricken, Bishop Hendricken
A.Perreault, R.Brannigan, A.Sakovits, J.Ferris
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Central High School 3:32.44 2 10
1) Josue Astacio SR 2) Destin Bibemi JR
3) Anderson Mota SR 4) Argenis Placencia SR
2 North Kingstown-RI 3:33.71 2 8
1) Zachery Emrich SR 2) Jose Gibayeaux SR
3) Dallin Smith SR 4) Austin DeGregory JR
3 Bishop Hendricken High School 3:33.94 2 6
1) Ian MacLeod SR 2) Chris Cambio SR
3) Power Kanga JR 4) Andrew Grady SR
4 Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt - RI 3:37.01 1 4
1) Anthony Pasquarelli SR 2) Benjamin Weiss JR
3) Ryan Diogo SR 4) Jake Leahey SR
5 Classical HS-Providence-RI 3:37.10 1 2
1) Nathan Narcisse SO 2) Allen Tat SR
3) Aljenis Candelier SR 4) Abdul-Lateef Orulebaja SR
6 La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI 3:38.49 2 1
1) Hakeem Kushimo SR 2) Greg Mederios SR
3) Cam Rotstart JR 4) Jesse Woodbury JR
7 East Greenwich HS - RI 3:39.56 2
1) Tyler Ferra SR 2) Will Soltero SO
3) Angelo Acker SR 4) Doug Fisher SR
8 East Providence HS - RI 3:41.94 1
1) Christopher Santos SO 2) Alejandro Duarte SO
3) Michael Monagle JR 4) Edmilson Andrade JR
9 Chariho-Richmond-RI 3:43.23 2
1) Alden Andrea SR 2) Mitchell Carrier JR
3) Kahekee Northup JR 4) Mark Coppa JR
10 Central Falls HS - RI 3:43.43 1
1) Samuel Adofo SO 2) Ivandro Pedrosa JR
3) Jailson Varela Sanchez SO 4) Logan Paulhus SR
11 Narragansett H.S. 3:44.11 1
1) Mike Pensalfini JR 2) Austin Butler JR
3) Vincent Santos SR 4) Christian Humulock JR
12 Barrington HS-RI 3:47.52 1
1) Jake Ray SR 2) Aaron Weisberg JR
3) Nick Jensen JR 4) Tom Richardson SO
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
State Record: # 7:50.25 2/4/2012 Chariho, Chariho
D.Kilcoyne,D Turner, B.Kelly, M.Marsella
Meet Record: % 8:05.58 2/22/2009 South Kingstown, S.Kingstown
K.Carey, C.McCloskey, D.McCloskey, S.Stadnick
Facility: @ 7:54.3h 1/29/2012 Chariho, Chariho
M.Marsella, D.Kilcoyne, B.Kelly, D.Turner
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI 8:11.10 10
1) Dan Paiva JR 2) Chris Notorianni JR
3) Jake Grundy SO 4) James Placco JR
2 North Kingstown-RI 8:16.43 8
1) Ian Connors JR 2) Joseph Craven JR
3) Dallin Smith SR 4) Benjamin Sawyer JR
3 Bishop Hendricken High School 8:22.08 6
1) Jared Boulanger JR 2) Avery Ingegneri SO
3) Matt Constant SR 4) Grant Gauthier JR
4 Cumberland HS-RI 8:25.96 4
1) David Agudelo JR 2) James Haupt SO
3) Alex Southiere SR 4) William Mardo SO
5 Chariho-Richmond-RI 8:28.62 2
1) Alden Andrea SR 2) Jung Kim JR
3) Mitchell Carrier JR 4) Andrew Sardelli SR
6 East Providence HS - RI 8:33.65 1
1) Christopher Santos SO 2) Ryan Vieira SR
3) Alex Gorman SO 4) Michael Monagle JR
7 Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt - RI 8:35.09
1) Elijah Tousignant SR 2) Luke Demers SO
3) Maxwell Schlott JR 4) Colin Berg JR
8 East Greenwich HS - RI 8:36.40
1) Angelo Acker SR 2) Doug Fisher SR
3) Alec Gannon SO 4) Dylan DePriest SO
9 Prout HS - RI 8:44.30
1) Zachary Senger JR 2) Luke Emby SR
3) Ryan Pinch SR 4) Jacob McConnell SO
10 Barrington HS-RI 8:45.20
1) Sam Somera JR 2) Marcus Sefranek SR
3) Grant Auber SO 4) Max Guerrieri JR
11 Coventry HS-RI 8:49.74
1) Trevor Campbell SO 2) Cam Frazier SO
3) Colin Samuell SR 4) Cameron Roth SO
-- West Warwick HS - RI DQ
1) justin lucier SO 2) sebastian pezca-sir JR
3) david rankin JR 4) nick motroni SR
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: # 7-01.50 3/10/1975 Tim Walker, Rogers
Meet Record: % 7-00 1991 Erik Clinton, Hope
Facility: @ 6-10 2/18/2011 Innocent Jacob, Chariho
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sean Greene SR La Salle 6-04.00 1.93m 10
2 Ben Murphy JR BishopHendricken J6-04.00 1.93m 8
3 Erik Mateo SR Central Falls 6-02.00 1.87m 5
3 Benjamin Lee SR N.Kingstown 6-02.00 1.87m 5
5 Jacob Reilly SR Middletown XJ6-02.00 1.87m
6 Kyle Kirby SR Chariho 6-00.00 1.82m 2
7 Max Caro SR Barrington J6-00.00 1.82m 1
8 Devon Northrup JR Classical 5-10.00 1.77m
9 Jaleel Yussuff SR La Salle J5-10.00 1.77m
10 Nicholas Barzaghi SR N.Kingstown 5-08.00 1.72m
10 Kyle Sayre SR N.Kingstown 5-08.00 1.72m
10 Anthony Pasquarelli SR Mt.St.Charles 5-08.00 1.72m
13 Harry Zartarian SR S.Kingstown J5-08.00 1.72m
14 Abdul-Lateef Orulebaja SR Classical J5-08.00 1.72m
15 Leandro DeBrito SO Shea High School 5-06.00 1.67m
16 John Michalczyk SR saints J5-06.00 1.67m
-- Ryan Teng SR Cranston West NH
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Facility: @ 14-06 12/30/2009 James Strawderman, Cranston West
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jonathan Cavanagh JR Barrington 12-00.00 3.65m
2 Octavio Teixeira SO Classical 11-06.00 3.50m
3 Ben Duhaime JR Ponaganset 10-00.00 3.04m
-- Joshua Mostert SR Portsmouth NH
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: # 24-01 12/29/2010 Innocent Jacob, Chariho
Meet Record: % 23-08 2/18/2012 Innocent Jacob, Chariho
Facility: @ 24-01 12/29/2010 Innocent Jacob, Chariho
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lee Moses JR BishopHendricken 22-07.75 6.90m 10
2 Aljenis Candelier SR Classical 21-08.25 6.61m 8
3 Dave Balony SR Hope 21-05.50 6.54m 6
4 Abdul-Lateef Orulebaja SR Classical 21-04.50 6.51m 4
5 Trystan Casey JR E. Providence 21-01.50 6.43m 2
6 Jason Lambrou SR Cumberland 20-11.75 6.39m 1
7 Komotay Koffie JR Juanita Sanchez 20-09.50 6.33m
8 Michael Johns SR Westerly 20-05.50 6.23m
9 Rees Tillotson SR N.Kingstown 20-05.25 6.22m
10 Akiel Legall SR Hope 20-02.50 6.15m
11 jonathan menard SR W.Warwick 20-00.25 6.10m
12 connor williamson SR W.Warwick 19-06.25 5.94m
13 Kwity Paye FR BishopHendricken 18-11.00 5.76m
14 Alejandro Duarte SO E. Providence 18-10.50 5.75m
15 Max Caro SR Barrington 18-09.00 5.71m
16 Alec Totten SR Cranston West 17-10.50 5.44m
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
State Record: # 62-05.50 2/23/1965 Charles Ajootian, Classical
Meet Record: % 61-04 1971 Lenny Rao, La Salle
Facility: @ 56-06 1/18/2014 Evan Dombrowski, St. John's Prep- MA
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Connor Fugere SR Woonsocket 54-03.75 16.55m 10
2 Alex Cerbo SR BishopHendricken 53-04.50 16.26m 8
3 Olusegun-Thomas Vadis SR Classical 50-00.00 15.24m 6
4 Adam Kelly JR Barrington 48-05.75 14.77m 4
5 Richard Goodreau SR Cumberland 47-02.50 14.38m 2
6 Owen Russell JR Moses Brown 46-01.50 14.05m 1
7 Ben Nelson SR BishopHendricken 44-09.75 13.65m
8 Jonathan Jacobs SR Westerly 43-06.00 13.25m
9 Connor Hurst JR BishopHendricken 43-00.50 13.11m
10 Leon Edmonds SR E. Providence 43-00.00 13.10m
11 Evan Nelson SR BishopHendricken 42-10.00 13.05m
12 Matthew O'Neill JR S.Kingstown 42-07.25 12.98m
13 Nick Barone SR La Salle 42-04.75 12.92m
14 Frank Merlino JR WARW 42-01.00 12.82m
15 Thanadron-Michael Phengl JR Classical 40-09.25 12.42m
16 Francy Mata JR Mt. Pleasant 40-09.00 12.42m
17 Garret Davis SR Rogers 38-10.50 11.84m
18 Daniel Johnston SR Pilgrim 37-05.50 11.41m
Boys Weight Throw
=================================================================================
State Record: # 81-08.75 2/20/2000 Josh Mc Caughey, Bishop Hendricken
Meet Record: % 81-08.75 2/20/2000 Josh Mc Caughey, Bishop Hendricken
Facility: @ 78-08.75 2/1/2013 Charlie Ionata, Barrington
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Adam Kelly JR Barrington 74-07.50 22.74m 10
2 Olusegun-Thomas Vadis SR Classical 65-11.50 20.10m 8
3 Owen Russell JR Moses Brown 65-11.00 20.09m 6
4 Bobby Colantonio SO Barrington 64-05.75 19.65m 4
5 Bryan Zapata SR Hope 64-02.00 19.55m 2
6 Connor Fugere SR Woonsocket 63-11.00 19.48m 1
7 Giovanni Gray SR Lincoln 62-05.00 19.02m
8 Chris Celona SR BishopHendricken 61-02.00 18.64m
9 Jason Flanagan SO N.Kingstown 60-10.00 18.54m
10 Eddie Barber SR BishopHendricken 58-03.25 17.76m
11 Stefan Balestra SR Lincoln 57-08.00 17.57m
12 Mike Alvernaz JR Barrington 57-04.50 17.48m
13 Francy Mata JR Mt. Pleasant 56-02.00 17.11m
14 Alex Cerbo SR BishopHendricken 55-03.00 16.84m
15 Jake Brierly SR Lincoln 54-01.00 16.48m
16 Joseph Mattson SR Rogers 53-11.00 16.43m
17 David Collins III SR N.Kingstown 52-11.50 16.14m
18 Thanadron-Michael Phengl JR Classical 48-11.00 14.90m
Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI 93 2) Classical HS-Providence-R 88
3) Hope HS - Prov. - RI 37 4) Cumberland HS-RI 30
4) Barrington HS-RI 30 6) North Kingstown-RI 26
7) Smithfield 25 8) Cranston West HS-RI 22
9) Narragansett H.S. 20 10) Exeter- W.Greenwich - RI 16
11) Pilgrim HS -Warwick - RI 10 12) Toll Gate HS - Warwick-RI 8
13) Coventry HS-RI 7 14) Westerly HS - RI 4
14) Woonsocket HS - RI 4 16) East Greenwich HS - RI 2
16) West Warwick HS - RI 2 16) Wheeler 2
16) Juanita SanchezHS-Prov.-RI 2 20) Rogers HS - Newport - RI 1
20) Prout HS - RI 1 20) Moses Brown - Providence 1
20) Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt 1 20) East Providence HS - RI 1
20) Ponaganset HS - RI 1
Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI 81 2) Classical HS-Providence-R 69
3) Bishop Hendricken High Sch 66 4) North Kingstown-RI 63
5) Central High School 29 6) Moses Brown - Providence 23
7) Barrington HS-RI 19 8) Narragansett H.S. 14
9) Cumberland HS-RI 12 10) Woonsocket HS - RI 11
11) Mt. Pleasant 8 11) Hope HS - Prov. - RI 8
13) Shea High School 6 13) East Greenwich HS - RI 6
15) Central Falls HS - RI 5 16) Chariho-Richmond-RI 4
16) East Providence HS - RI 4 16) Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt 4
19) Lincoln 2
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·215027 views
|