|
Our Media/Results from Delaware DIAA Cross Country State Championships
Our Results2014 Results - Delaware DIAA Cross Country State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Nov 8th 2014, 7:09pm
Website:Click here Results by: Ultimate Sports Productions Ultimate Sports - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2014 DIAA Cross Country State Championships
White Clay Creek State Park, Newark, DE
11/8/2014
Girl’s Division 1 - 5K Race
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Olivere, Lydia 09 Padua 5:59.4 18:36.34 1
2 Beston, Rachel 11 Newark 6:05.6 18:55.87 2
3 Paolucci, Emily 12 Padua 6:09.7 19:08.49 3
4 Macturk, Katie 11 Concord 6:13.7 19:21.04 4
5 Mills, Rebekah 12 Caesar Rodney 6:17.9 19:33.93 5
6 Spadaccini, Erin 12 Padua 6:18.3 19:35.35 6
7 Panella, Karlee 12 Padua 6:21.3 19:44.50 7
8 Ramirez, Roxanne 11 Sussex Tech 6:23.3 19:50.86 8
9 Dunkley, Ashton 12 Middletown 6:28.4 20:06.53 9
10 Bendolph, Jeanette 12 Caesar Rodney 6:29.4 20:09.72 10
11 Alfieri, Sofia 09 Charter 6:29.7 20:10.59 11
12 Moore, Casey 12 Charter 6:32.2 20:18.42 12
13 Olivere, Maddie 10 Padua 6:32.5 20:19.39 13
14 Robertson, Regan 12 Padua 6:37.5 20:34.73 14
15 Freed, Piper 11 Appoquinimink 6:39.9 20:42.19 15
16 Ciritella, Jill 12 Padua 6:41.9 20:48.38 16
17 Subramoney, Caroline 11 Charter 6:43.6 20:53.86 17
18 Bowser, Naomi 09 Smyrna 6:46.7 21:03.52 18
19 Howard, Xia 11 Newark 6:49.3 21:11.54 19
20 Kriner, Sydney 09 Charter 6:52.9 21:22.67 20
21 Jackson, Erin 11 Charter 6:53.3 21:23.90 21
22 Marks, Christine 11 Caesar Rodney 6:53.7 21:25.24 22
23 Izzo, Lydia 12 Newark 6:55.7 21:31.43 23
24 Grismer, Kirsten 11 Caesar Rodney 6:56.1 21:32.53 24
25 Alfieri, Silvana 11 Charter 6:57.6 21:37.34 25
26 MacElrevey, Madison 12 Cape Henlopen 6:58.1 21:38.76 26
27 Buchanan, Jameela 11 Smyrna 6:59.8 21:43.99 27
28 Grismer, Lauren 11 Caesar Rodney 7:02.7 21:53.26 28
29 Rowley, Sam 12 Newark 7:02.9 21:53.78 29
30 Kaminski, Analise 11 St. Mark's 7:03.2 21:54.69 30
31 Martin, Emily 10 Charter 7:05.8 22:02.82 31
32 Thornton, Ariona 11 Concord 7:08.9 22:12.34 32
33 Calhoun, Alyssia 12 Middletown 7:10.5 22:17.47 33
34 Beers, Nicolette 11 Caesar Rodney 7:12.1 22:22.38 34
35 Stinson, Brittany 11 Concord 7:13.4 22:26.53 35
36 Dziak, Saah 11 Cape Henlopen 7:14.1 22:28.47 36
37 Elder, Helena 12 Newark 7:14.2 22:28.75 37
38 Harpey, Amelie 10 Concord 7:15.4 22:32.59 38
39 Pittman, Samantha 10 Appoquinimink 7:16.7 22:36.69 39
40 Hernandez, Alanis 12 Smyrna 7:18.8 22:43.03 40
41 Aguilar, Sara 11 William Penn 7:19.9 22:46.43 41
42 Wilson, April 12 Appoquinimink 7:23.4 22:57.38 42
43 Paoletti, Jessica 11 William Penn 7:24.6 23:01.28 43
44 Dollard, Kiara 11 Smyrna 7:25.1 23:02.61 44
45 Rams, Keren 12 Cape Henlopen 7:25.5 23:04.06 45
46 Fisher, Chloe 10 Sussex Tech 7:26.3 23:06.42 46
47 Eastburn, Anna 11 Middletown 7:27.1 23:08.96 47
48 Spurrier, Allison 12 St. Mark's 7:27.2 23:09.20 48
49 Eastburn, Sarah 11 Middletown 7:27.7 23:10.69 49
50 Crispin, Mara 10 Appoquinimink 7:29.2 23:15.43 50
51 Goldschlager, Jessica 09 Caesar Rodney 7:29.9 23:17.67 51
52 Fenton, Amanda 11 Appoquinimink 7:30.7 23:20.07 52
53 Carey, Kathleen 12 Middletown 7:32.9 23:27.05 53
54 Welch, Cassidy 12 Concord 7:33.4 23:28.56 54
55 Reed, Kaitlyn 11 Dover 7:33.8 23:29.88 55
56 Rambo, Sarah 10 Cape Henlopen 7:34.8 23:32.97 56
57 Jimenez, Hayleigh 10 Dover 7:36.1 23:36.96 57
58 Delaney, Allison 12 Newark 7:36.3 23:37.38 58
59 Lemus, Celeste 10 Appoquinimink 7:36.3 23:37.58 59
60 Rinaldi, Kathryn 11 Middletown 7:37.6 23:41.43 60
61 Turvey, Tiffany 09 William Penn 7:37.6 23:41.69 61
62 Hossler, Laurel 09 Smyrna 7:39.3 23:46.91 62
63 Singh, Alexis 09 Sussex Tech 7:39.6 23:47.82 63
64 Banning, Regan 11 Sussex Tech 7:40.1 23:49.47 64
65 Brokaw, Grace 11 Cape Henlopen 7:41.1 23:52.45 65
66 Milham, Virginia 11 Newark 7:41.4 23:53.32 66
67 Augustynowicz, Lauren 09 St. Mark's 7:46.9 24:10.38 67
68 Moran, Andie 09 St. Mark's 7:47.3 24:11.63 68
69 Townsend, Sarah 10 A.I. duPont 7:51.1 24:23.50 69
70 Chou, Kristen 10 Concord 7:51.6 24:24.93 70
71 Trimble, Samantha 10 A.I. duPont 7:52.6 24:28.19 71
72 King, Abigail 11 A.I. duPont 7:54.5 24:33.93 72
73 Marzano, Brenna 11 St. Mark's 7:56.1 24:39.13 73
74 Walls, Allison 10 St. Mark's 7:57.6 24:43.70 74
75 Cannon, Tara 11 Sussex Tech 7:58.9 24:47.63 75
76 Edmund, Elicie 10 Smyrna 7:59.2 24:48.74 76
77 Burtell, Courtney 10 Appoquinimink 8:00.6 24:53.10 77
78 Kelley, Luren 11 Cape Henlopen 8:06.1 25:10.03 78
79 Kripalu, Meera 10 Concord 8:06.2 25:10.56 79
80 Edwards, Cierra 10 Sussex Tech 8:06.5 25:11.25 80
81 Copes, Diamond 10 Delcastle Tech 8:06.8 25:12.37 81
82 Herbison, Alexandra 12 Dover 8:10.8 25:24.77 82
83 Bradley, Hope 10 Cape Henlopen 8:11.1 25:25.55 83
84 Khan, Janae 11 Dover 8:16.2 25:41.50 84
85 Figueroa, Ana 11 Dover 8:17.4 25:45.12 85
86 Walls, Brittany 12 St. Mark's 8:18.2 25:47.58 86
87 Murphy, Hope 10 A.I. duPont 8:27.7 26:17.30 87
88 Higgin, Sharona 10 Delcastle Tech 8:29.4 26:22.59 88
89 Warren, Miranda 11 Polytech 8:29.9 26:24.13 89
90 Li, Esme 12 Middletown 8:30.8 26:26.85 90
91 Matusevich, Mallory 11 Smyrna 8:35.8 26:42.36 91
92 Lomax, Brenda 11 Polytech 8:38.3 26:50.17 92
93 Banning, Genevieve 10 Dover 8:46.2 27:14.77 93
94 Gourdet, Marie 10 William Penn 8:50.3 27:27.39 94
95 McCallister, Grace 12 A.I. duPont 8:50.7 27:28.80 95
96 Santillan, Nancy 11 Delcastle Tech 8:52.1 27:33.08 96
97 Ortiz, Yashira 11 Delcastle Tech 8:58.3 27:52.33 97
98 Foster, Jennifer 12 Polytech 8:59.8 27:56.96 98
99 Landis, Lane 11 Sussex Tech 9:01.8 28:03.14 99
100 Montes-Bernal, Jocelin 11 Delcastle Tech 9:04.1 28:10.47 100
101 Figueroa, Thalia 11 A.I. duPont 9:10.5 28:30.13 101
102 Hinton, Camy 11 Sussex Central 9:24.0 29:12.22 102
103 Spencer, Lindsey 10 Dover 9:24.8 29:14.77 103
104 Beck, Samantha 11 A.I. duPont 9:25.6 29:17.10 104
105 Jenkins, J'Nea 11 Delcastle Tech 9:26.1 29:18.78 105
106 Taylor-Money, Tershonda 10 Delcastle Tech 9:33.0 29:39.97 106
107 Tabaoda, Araceli 11 Glasgow 9:55.4 30:49.63 107
108 Sen, Derya 11 Sussex Central 10:06.2 31:23.10 108
109 Brooks, Serina 10 Sussex Central 10:11.4 31:39.37 109
110 Perez, Karla 12 Glasgow 10:15.8 31:53.08 110
111 Roache, Rachel 12 William Penn 10:19.8 32:05.59 111
112 Widerman, Sarai 10 William Penn 11:01.4 34:14.69 112
113 Percell, Syniah 11 William Penn 11:07.3 34:33.14 113
114 Caseley, Brianna 10 Polytech 11:20.5 35:13.97 114
115 Fowajuh, Charlene 11 Glasgow 11:25.8 35:30.56 115
Team Scores
==========================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
==========================================================================
1 Padua 30 1 3 6 7 13 14 16
Total Time: 1:37:24.07
Average: 19:28.82
2 Charter 81 11 12 17 20 21 25 31
Total Time: 1:44:09.44
Average: 20:49.89
3 Caesar Rodney 89 5 10 22 24 28 34 51
Total Time: 1:44:34.68
Average: 20:54.94
4 Newark 110 2 19 23 29 37 58 66
Total Time: 1:46:01.37
Average: 21:12.28
5 Concord 163 4 32 35 38 54 70 79
Total Time: 1:50:01.06
Average: 22:00.22
6 Middletown 191 9 33 47 49 53 60 90
Total Time: 1:52:10.70
Average: 22:26.14
7 Smyrna 191 18 27 40 44 62 76 91
Total Time: 1:52:20.06
Average: 22:28.02
8 Appoquinimink 198 15 39 42 50 52 59 77
Total Time: 1:52:51.76
Average: 22:34.36
9 Cape Henlopen 228 26 36 45 56 65 78 83
Total Time: 1:54:36.71
Average: 22:55.35
10 Sussex Tech 256 8 46 63 64 75 80 99
Total Time: 1:55:22.20
Average: 23:04.44
11 St. Mark's 286 30 48 67 68 73 74 86
Total Time: 1:58:05.03
Average: 23:37.01
12 William Penn 350 41 43 61 94 111 112 113
Total Time: 2:09:02.38
Average: 25:48.48
13 Dover 363 55 57 82 84 85 93 103
Total Time: 2:03:58.23
Average: 24:47.65
14 A.I. duPont 394 69 71 72 87 95 101 104
Total Time: 2:07:11.72
Average: 25:26.35
15 Delcastle Tech 462 81 88 96 97 100 105 106
Total Time: 2:15:10.84
Average: 27:02.17
16 Polytech 509 89 92 98 114 116
17 Sussex Central 552 102 108 109 116 117
18 Glasgow 565 107 110 115 116 117
Girl’s Division 2 - 5K Race
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Carney, Colleen 12 Archmere 6:12.8 19:18.12 1
2 Menzer, Emma 8 Newark Charter 6:16.4 19:29.25
3 Belk, Louisa 11 St. Andrews 6:21.8 19:46.00 2
4 Hanrahan, Kieran 12 Tatnall 6:24.2 19:53.40 3
5 Glanz, Megan 12 Delaware Mil 6:24.5 19:54.41 4
6 Abramczyk, Raley 12 Tower Hill 6:24.7 19:55.21 5
7 Porrazzo, Emma 12 St. Andrews 6:26.9 20:01.99 6
8 Porrazzo, Caitlin 12 St. Andrews 6:27.0 20:02.34 7
9 Teklits, Quinn 10 Tatnall 6:29.6 20:10.22 8
10 Holt, Morgan 11 Red Lion Christian 6:30.0 20:11.45 9
11 Jones, Kylie 11 Delaware Mil 6:30.3 20:12.39 10
12 Hardin, Olivia 8 Tatnall 6:30.9 20:14.24 11
13 Foley, Caroline 10 Tatnall 6:31.6 20:16.44 12
14 Crowell, Alexa 10 Brandywine 6:36.8 20:32.63 13
15 Harris, Nicole 09 Delaware Mil 6:37.0 20:33.28 14
16 Harris, Caitlin 09 Delaware Mil 6:45.0 20:58.05 15
17 McClure, Heather 09 Conrad Schoo 6:45.1 20:58.41 16
18 Boswell, Kayla 11 Tatnall 6:46.4 21:02.60 17
19 Freebery, Lauren 09 Delaware Mil 6:50.2 21:14.36 18
20 Seely, Camille 10 St. Andrews 6:51.9 21:19.58 19
21 O'Brien, Martha 12 Wilmington Friends 6:53.5 21:24.57 20
22 Navarro, Aliyah 10 Wilmington C 6:54.6 21:28.04 21
23 Stowell, Skylar 11 Caravel 6:55.3 21:30.27 22
24 Fox, Hannah 10 Lake Forest 6:56.8 21:34.78 23
25 Ward, Julia 10 Tower Hill 6:57.4 21:36.74 24
26 Riley, Kendra 12 Tatnall 6:58.5 21:40.14 25
27 Smith, MacKenzie 8 Newark Charter 6:59.1 21:42.06
28 Foley, Alena 11 Delaware Mil 6:59.9 21:44.54 26
29 Reynolds, Anna 8 Tower Hill 7:00.6 21:46.48 27
30 Neil, Juliette 11 St. Andrews 7:00.7 21:46.88 28
31 Griffith, Katie 09 Archmere 7:03.5 21:55.69 29
32 Morrell, Kayla 12 Caravel 7:04.2 21:57.75 30
33 Barry, Julianna 8 Tatnall 7:04.4 21:58.31 31
34 Rodriguez, Janine 12 Milford 7:07.2 22:06.99 32
35 Lay, Cindy 09 St. Andrews 7:08.1 22:09.83 33
36 Doyle, Megan 09 Newark Charter 7:09.1 22:13.16
37 Sharp, Mackenzie 11 Caravel 7:12.8 22:24.57 34
38 Callahan, Heather 10 Newark Charter 7:15.3 22:32.42
39 Brutsche, Ellie 09 Ursuline 7:16.6 22:36.26 35
40 Napoli, Eleanor 11 Wilmington Friends 7:16.8 22:36.97 36
41 Irgau, Absara 09 Tower Hill 7:17.2 22:38.04 37
42 Collins, Leslie 12 Ursuline 7:17.4 22:38.66 38
43 LaMonte, Zoe 09 Sanford School 7:17.7 22:39.74 39
44 Wang, Makala 10 Archmere 7:19.2 22:44.47 40
45 Larkin, Sara 8 Conrad Schoo 7:20.6 22:48.80 41
46 Nash, Hannah 09 Archmere 7:20.7 22:49.19 42
47 Ferguson, Leah 11 Christiana 7:22.3 22:54.16 43
48 Larkin, Katie 10 Conrad Schoo 7:23.8 22:58.74 44
49 Malloy, Maggie 10 Archmere 7:24.7 23:01.47 45
50 Murphy, Sydney 11 Archmere 7:26.2 23:06.01 46
51 DePiero, Lauren 11 Ursuline 7:26.3 23:06.41 47
52 Love, Maddy 12 Archmere 7:27.4 23:10.00 48
53 Campbell, Carbery 12 St. Andrews 7:27.6 23:10.53 49
54 Hogsten, Madison 10 Indian River 7:27.8 23:11.15 50
55 Phillips, Kaitlin 11 Mt. Pleasant 7:28.0 23:11.70 51
56 Fowler, Phoebe 11 Mt. Pleasant 7:28.2 23:12.44 52
57 Bundschuh, Erica 10 Lake Forest 7:29.8 23:17.28 53
58 Sliney, Julia 10 Delaware Mil 7:33.1 23:27.52 54
59 Beam, Brooke 11 Indian River 7:33.3 23:28.18 55
60 Kreiss, Brianna 12 Conrad Schoo 7:33.6 23:29.16 56
61 Wesley, Hunter 10 St. Elizabeth 7:36.0 23:36.56 57
62 Holstein, Emily 09 Milford 7:36.4 23:37.96 58
63 Ingman, Olivia 11 Wilmington C 7:37.2 23:40.31 59
64 Doyle, Hannah 10 Seaford 7:38.6 23:44.70 60
65 McWilliams, Camryn 09 Mt. Pleasant 7:40.6 23:50.98 61
66 Barat, Veronica 09 Mt. Pleasant 7:40.8 23:51.52 62
67 Amaya, Desiree 10 Lake Forest 7:41.2 23:52.68 63
68 Messick, Sydney 10 Indian River 7:41.6 23:54.03 64
69 Close, Brynn 09 Ursuline 7:41.8 23:54.57 65
70 Kenton, Jessalynn 11 Lake Forest 7:42.0 23:55.31 66
71 Habgood, Catherine 11 Tower Hill 7:42.2 23:55.74 67
72 Saunders, Fiona 09 Wilmington Friends 7:42.8 23:57.82 68
73 Skehan, Martha 10 Ursuline 7:43.7 24:00.42 69
74 Vander Laan, Elizabeth 09 Sanford School 7:44.4 24:02.59 70
75 Kontz, Samantha 10 Lake Forest 7:44.5 24:03.07 71
76 Revell, Sydney 12 Red Lion Christian 7:44.7 24:03.78 72
77 Hughes, Kalena 11 Sanford School 7:45.5 24:06.15 73
78 Vazquez-Burgos, Taliyah 11 McKean 7:45.9 24:07.42 74
79 Ramos, Amanda 12 Wilmington Friends 7:46.9 24:10.40 75
80 Joseph, Bianca 10 Newark Charter 7:47.9 24:13.68
81 Butkus, Amanda 11 St. Georges Tech 7:51.3 24:24.07 76
82 Fayson-Evans, Rickera 09 St. Georges Tech 7:51.4 24:24.54 77
83 Lange, Kassie 10 St. Georges Tech 7:51.7 24:25.39 78
84 Fleming, Lauren 12 Lake Forest 7:51.9 24:26.00 79
85 Tesoro, Holly 10 Milford 7:53.1 24:29.68 80
86 Lessner, Jodi 11 Wilmington Friends 7:53.4 24:30.67 81
87 Russ, Julia 12 Wilmington Friends 7:55.5 24:37.22 82
88 Jensen, Katelyn 11 Indian River 7:56.3 24:39.75 83
89 Sullivan, Margaret 10 Wilmington Friends 7:59.7 24:50.32 84
90 Hanggodo, Shannon 09 MOT Charter 7:59.9 24:50.81
91 Calloway, Mikaela 10 Sussex Academy 8:02.8 25:00.02
92 Gullo, Catherine 09 Newark Charter 8:03.0 25:00.34
93 Purnell, Mikayla 09 Brandywine 8:03.9 25:03.26 85
94 Check Guzman, Aline 11 Indian River 8:04.4 25:04.74 86
95 Hernandez, Natalia 12 Milford 8:04.7 25:05.80 87
96 Ward, Carolyn 12 Tower Hill 8:05.8 25:09.27 88
97 Collier, Casey 12 Lake Forest 8:06.2 25:10.34 89
98 Baker, Greta 09 Wilmington C 8:07.0 25:12.84 90
99 Collins, Andrea 09 Sussex Academy 8:09.3 25:20.09
100 Coffin, Elizabeth 11 Tower Hill 8:09.8 25:21.72 91
101 Chalfant, Rowan 12 Mt. Pleasant 8:13.7 25:33.73 92
102 Scott, Abby 12 Red Lion Christian 8:14.3 25:35.54 93
103 Thatcher, Jenna 12 Caravel 8:17.1 25:44.40 94
104 Zamerowski, Brianna 11 Caravel 8:17.4 25:45.11 95
105 Lauer, Tovelah 10 Mt. Pleasant 8:22.9 26:02.23 96
106 Kachinsky, Lexie 11 St. Georges Tech 8:23.0 26:02.55 97
107 Friedman, Emily 12 Sanford School 8:25.1 26:09.19 98
108 Slovitsky, Karina 12 Mt. Pleasant 8:25.5 26:10.33 99
109 Awad, Jena 11 Ursuline 8:29.9 26:23.91 100
110 Wisniewski, Molly 12 Conrad Schoo 8:32.3 26:31.60 101
111 Bixler, Sara 10 Sussex Academy 8:34.6 26:38.56
112 Wilcox, Zoe 8 Red Lion Christian 8:36.2 26:43.53 102
113 Blevins, Raelyn 10 Conrad Schoo 8:36.3 26:44.09 103
114 Teather, Anna 09 Red Lion Christian 8:37.9 26:48.99 104
115 Allred, Liz 09 Brandywine 8:38.1 26:49.58 105
116 Lange, Madison 11 St. Georges Tech 8:39.1 26:52.66 106
117 Wragg, Maddie 12 Brandywine 8:43.7 27:06.92 107
118 Allred, Lexi 09 Brandywine 8:44.3 27:08.87 108
119 Frazier, Emelyn 12 McKean 8:47.8 27:19.62 109
120 Hill, Maia 10 Brandywine 8:48.6 27:22.08 110
121 Shipley, Anna 09 Delmarva Christian 8:49.7 27:25.73 111
122 Cook, Caroline 10 Sanford School 8:54.8 27:41.40 112
123 Robinson, Julia 10 Wilmington C 8:57.0 27:48.22 113
124 Uebele, Hannah 12 Milford 8:58.2 27:51.87 114
125 Konschnik, Natalie 10 St. Georges Tech 9:05.1 28:13.57 115
126 Veyhe, Unnur 12 Seaford 9:05.9 28:15.96 116
127 Greenzweig, Sarah 12 Conrad Schoo 9:08.9 28:25.15 117
128 Taylor, Briana 09 Delmarva Christian 9:11.4 28:32.93 118
129 Ling, Selena 12 Sanford School 9:12.5 28:36.30 119
130 Gallagher, Mackenzie 10 Wilmington C 9:13.8 28:40.34 120
131 Liu, Doreen 11 St. Elizabeth 9:21.7 29:05.08 121
132 Hanley, Sarah 12 Brandywine 9:33.3 29:40.98 122
133 Klein, Kailey 09 Hodgson Vo-Tech 9:36.2 29:50.00 123
134 Tijerino-Chaj, Magaly 09 Milford 9:39.4 30:00.05 124
135 Christophe, Ophelia 11 Hodgson Vo-Tech 9:40.9 30:04.57 125
136 Wilson, Brianna 09 Caravel 9:41.3 30:05.92 126
137 Pringle, Kacy 12 Hodgson Vo-Tech 9:44.5 30:15.78 127
138 Hu, Irene 09 St. Elizabeth 9:55.5 30:50.09 128
139 Vanderdoes, Cassidy 10 McKean 10:01.5 31:08.56 129
140 Nandagopal, Anjana 09 MOT Charter 10:17.6 31:58.52
141 Colon-Negron, Yarismeliz 12 Christiana 10:34.9 32:52.57 130
142 Blaschyk, Julia 10 Delmarva Christian 10:40.5 33:09.95 131
143 Saltenberger, Christine 11 Hodgson Vo-Tech 10:52.9 33:48.22 132
144 Latham, Elizabeth 12 Wilmington C 10:53.6 33:50.48 133
145 Shipley, Briana 09 Delmarva Christian 10:54.1 33:51.98 134
146 King, Emily 09 Seaford 10:57.5 34:02.67 135
147 Iacobelli, Carla 12 Seaford 11:04.2 34:23.44 136
148 Marneweck, Hava 12 Delmarva Christian 11:16.2 35:00.79 137
149 Rairigh, Mary 09 MOT Charter 11:40.5 36:16.25
150 Rodriguez, Lauren 09 MOT Charter 11:50.5 36:47.27
Team Scores
==========================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
==========================================================================
1 Tatnall 51 3 8 11 12 17 25 31
Total Time: 1:41:36.90
Average: 20:19.38
2 Delaware Military Academy 61 4 10 14 15 18 26 54
Total Time: 1:42:52.49
Average: 20:34.50
3 St. Andrews 62 2 6 7 19 28 33 49
Total Time: 1:42:56.79
Average: 20:35.36
4 Archmere 157 1 29 40 42 45 46 48
Total Time: 1:49:48.94
Average: 21:57.79
5 Tower Hill 160 5 24 27 37 67 88 91
Total Time: 1:49:52.21
Average: 21:58.45
6 Ursuline 254 35 38 47 65 69 100
Total Time: 1:56:16.32
Average: 23:15.27
7 Conrad Schools of Science 258 16 41 44 56 101 103 117
Total Time: 1:56:46.71
Average: 23:21.35
8 Caravel 275 22 30 34 94 95 126
Total Time: 1:57:22.10
Average: 23:28.42
9 Lake Forest 276 23 53 63 66 71 79 89
Total Time: 1:56:43.12
Average: 23:20.63
10 Wilmington Friends 280 20 36 68 75 81 82 84
Total Time: 1:56:40.43
Average: 23:20.09
11 Mt. Pleasant 318 51 52 61 62 92 96 99
Total Time: 1:59:40.37
Average: 23:56.08
12 Indian River 338 50 55 64 83 86
Total Time: 2:00:17.86
Average: 24:03.57
13 Milford 371 32 58 80 87 114 124
Total Time: 2:03:12.30
Average: 24:38.46
14 Red Lion Christian 380 9 72 93 102 104
Total Time: 2:03:23.29
Average: 24:40.66
15 Sanford School 392 39 70 73 98 112 119
Total Time: 2:04:39.07
Average: 24:55.82
16 Wilmington Christian 403 21 59 90 113 120 133
Total Time: 2:06:49.75
Average: 25:21.95
17 Brandywine 418 13 85 105 107 108 110 122
Total Time: 2:06:41.26
Average: 25:20.26
18 St. Georges Tech 434 76 77 78 97 106 115
Total Time: 2:06:09.21
Average: 25:13.85
19 St. Elizabeth 583 57 121 128 138 139
20 Seaford 585 60 116 135 136 138
21 McKean 589 74 109 129 138 139
22 Christiana 590 43 130 138 139 140
23 Delmarva Christian 631 111 118 131 134 137
Total Time: 2:38:01.39
Average: 31:36.28
24 Hodgson Vo-Tech 645 123 125 127 132 138
Boy’s Division 1 - 5K Race
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Tuntivate, Kieran 12 Charter 5:06.0 15:50.60 1
2 Murray, Kevin 11 Charter 5:08.2 15:57.47 2
3 Hally, Andrew 11 Salesianum 5:14.0 16:15.34 3
4 Wilson, Jarod 12 Newark 5:14.5 16:16.88 4
5 Higley, Thomas 12 Salesianum 5:17.4 16:25.93 5
6 Avila, Chris 10 Charter 5:20.1 16:34.34 6
7 Mwaniki, Daniel 11 Newark 5:22.8 16:42.90 7
8 Hete, Sam 12 Sussex Tech 5:24.2 16:47.14 8
9 Jones, Kyle 12 Salesianum 5:24.3 16:47.35 9
10 Bouchard, Tim 12 Salesianum 5:24.4 16:47.69 10
11 Williamson, Colby 12 Charter 5:24.5 16:48.05 11
12 Steinhoff, George 10 Salesianum 5:28.6 17:00.64 12
13 Krewson, Gray 12 Caesar Rodney 5:28.7 17:01.14 13
14 Bamforth, Ben 10 Sussex Tech 5:30.7 17:07.23 14
15 Bloom, Asa 11 Salesianum 5:31.1 17:08.57 15
16 Holveck, Brandon 12 Newark 5:31.5 17:09.83 16
17 Smith, Brandon 09 Newark 5:33.0 17:14.45 17
18 Twining, Nate 11 Caesar Rodney 5:35.7 17:22.70 18
19 Carlozzi, Augie 11 Charter 5:36.0 17:23.73 19
20 Parker, Colin 11 Salesianum 5:38.4 17:31.18 20
21 Leahan, John 12 Concord 5:40.3 17:37.16 21
22 Lloyd, Matthew 11 Appoquinimink 5:40.8 17:38.56 22
23 Bailey, Adam 11 Smyrna 5:41.5 17:40.82 23
24 Collins, Coby 11 Charter 5:42.2 17:43.06 24
25 Bacigalupi, David 11 A.I. duPont 5:42.4 17:43.57 25
26 Paterson, Ben 11 Middletown 5:42.5 17:44.05 26
27 Wilson, Ryan 12 Cape Henlopen 5:42.8 17:44.85 27
28 Bamforth, Jake 12 Sussex Tech 5:43.8 17:47.86 28
29 Faircloth, Wes 11 Caesar Rodney 5:46.4 17:56.06 29
30 Dunn, Logan 12 Caesar Rodney 5:47.3 17:58.79 30
31 Dippold, Dylan 11 Appoquinimink 5:47.5 17:59.61 31
32 Cunningham, Andre 12 Middletown 5:47.6 17:59.97 32
33 Perry, Bryan 10 Polytech 5:50.5 18:08.86 33
34 McLean, Rob 11 A.I. duPont 5:51.0 18:10.44 34
35 Harris, Malachi 12 Glasgow 5:52.0 18:13.43 35
36 Monroe, Ken 12 Middletown 5:52.4 18:14.62 36
37 Wilson, Charles 11 Charter 5:52.5 18:14.99 37
38 Mallary, Paul 11 Newark 5:52.6 18:15.42 38
39 Symes, Matthew 11 Appoquinimink 5:53.7 18:18.80 39
40 Nieves, Alex 10 Glasgow 5:54.0 18:19.79 40
41 McMenamin, Michael 12 Middletown 5:54.3 18:20.76 41
42 Saxton, Sean 10 Dover 5:54.9 18:22.57 42
43 Studevant, Nicholas 11 William Penn 5:55.0 18:22.88 43
44 Carlisle, Ian 11 Sussex Tech 5:55.4 18:24.12 44
45 Bacigalupi, Jon 11 A.I. duPont 5:55.6 18:24.74 45
46 Tejay, Williams 10 Polytech 5:55.9 18:25.63 46
47 Peracha, Muhammad 11 Middletown 5:56.0 18:25.98 47
48 Sandoz, Joe 10 Caesar Rodney 5:57.1 18:29.18 48
49 Baker, Kobe 12 William Penn 5:57.6 18:30.76 49
50 Blalock, Darias 11 Glasgow 5:57.8 18:31.46 50
51 Biddle, Gregory 10 Newark 5:57.9 18:31.82 51
52 Ramos, Jonathan 11 Appoquinimink 5:58.1 18:32.46 52
53 Bunts, Kyle 11 St. Mark's 5:58.4 18:33.44 53
54 Dawson, Brighton 10 Caesar Rodney 5:58.5 18:33.78 54
55 Nye, Sam 09 Cape Henlopen 5:58.7 18:34.20 55
56 Kacmarcik, Andrew 12 St. Mark's 5:58.8 18:34.56 56
57 Marsilii, Matt 11 St. Mark's 5:59.6 18:37.03 57
58 Kashner, Zachary 10 William Penn 5:59.9 18:38.09 58
59 Hinds, Jairus 10 Sussex Tech 6:00.2 18:38.90 59
60 Archangelo, Chase 10 Smyrna 6:00.4 18:39.52 60
61 Cosden, Christian 11 Caesar Rodney 6:01.1 18:41.68 61
62 Roberts, Kyron 10 Dover 6:01.2 18:41.99 62
63 Adkins, Christian 12 Dover 6:01.3 18:42.26 63
64 Spencer, Clarence 12 Dover 6:01.4 18:42.56 64
65 Prescott, Ronald 12 Middletown 6:01.6 18:43.16 65
66 Grant, Jawann 11 Glasgow 6:01.8 18:43.89 66
67 Landon, Jake 10 Appoquinimink 6:01.9 18:44.32 67
68 McLean, Matt 11 A.I. duPont 6:02.0 18:44.70 68
69 DiStefano, James 11 St. Mark's 6:02.2 18:45.23 69
70 Roache, Jacob 11 William Penn 6:02.4 18:45.65 70
71 Drayton, Nyjal 10 Dover 6:02.6 18:46.48 71
72 Gerhart, Ryan 10 Newark 6:02.9 18:47.44 72
73 Candy, Ryan 10 Appoquinimink 6:03.8 18:50.28 73
74 McIlvaine, Eli 10 Concord 6:04.7 18:53.04 74
75 Jones, Erick 11 A.I. duPont 6:05.3 18:54.86 75
76 Norman, Albert 09 Sussex Central 6:05.8 18:56.50 76
77 Spencer, Adam 11 Dover 6:06.6 18:58.75 77
78 Rhodunda, Bobby 09 Concord 6:06.7 18:59.17 78
79 Baker, Nick 12 Middletown 6:07.1 19:00.37 79
80 Haines, Noah 10 Concord 6:07.5 19:01.66 80
81 Bouvier, John 12 A.I. duPont 6:07.8 19:02.49 81
82 Langan, Richie 11 St. Mark's 6:07.9 19:02.95 82
83 Westhoff, Robby 12 Sussex Tech 6:08.3 19:04.12 83
84 Watras, Thomas 11 Concord 6:10.8 19:11.95 84
85 Hayes, Desmond 11 Concord 6:10.9 19:12.32 85
86 Barry, Alexander 11 Appoquinimink 6:11.3 19:13.33 86
87 Mojica, Gabriel 12 Smyrna 6:11.9 19:15.43 87
88 Korleski, Ben 09 St. Mark's 6:12.0 19:15.64 88
89 Steinberg, Bryan 10 Concord 6:13.6 19:20.47 89
90 Sebastianelli, Cole 10 Smyrna 6:15.8 19:27.52 90
91 O'Hea, Connor 11 Polytech 6:19.3 19:38.36 91
92 Gafford, Zach 11 Polytech 6:21.0 19:43.54 92
93 Rodriguez, Luis 10 William Penn 6:21.2 19:44.27 93
94 Campagnone, Ben 09 Sussex Central 6:21.8 19:46.06 94
95 McClenton, Serac 12 Smyrna 6:22.2 19:47.39 95
96 White, Andrew 11 Delcastle Tech 6:23.0 19:49.76 96
97 Wharton, Ike 12 Sussex Tech 6:23.5 19:51.39 97
98 Nsiah, Augustus 10 Cape Henlopen 6:25.9 19:58.73 98
99 Zavala, Fernando 12 Glasgow 6:26.4 20:00.25 99
100 Ayon, Erick 12 Glasgow 6:26.6 20:01.04 100
101 Higgins, Chris 11 St. Mark's 6:27.0 20:02.26 101
102 Hunter, Mike 11 Smyrna 6:27.5 20:03.83 102
103 Pegram, Nate 12 A.I. duPont 6:27.9 20:04.90 103
104 Haber, Alex 11 William Penn 6:28.8 20:07.94 104
105 Kearly, RJ 11 Smyrna 6:28.9 20:08.22 105
106 Crossman, Andrew 12 William Penn 6:31.9 20:17.46 106
107 Ward, Jawan 11 Delcastle Tech 6:32.7 20:20.06 107
108 Bozimski, Jake 10 Sussex Central 6:32.9 20:20.45 108
109 Carter, Dawson 12 Polytech 6:40.8 20:45.16 109
110 Asencion, Jose 11 Cape Henlopen 6:41.8 20:48.16 110
111 Alexander, PJ 10 Sussex Central 6:47.2 21:04.96 111
112 Mason, Pharoah 12 Delcastle Tech 6:48.3 21:08.39 112
113 Thurman, Charles 12 Dover 6:52.8 21:22.36 113
114 Evan, Andrew 10 Sussex Central 6:52.9 21:22.68 114
115 Montabell, Joey 11 Cape Henlopen 6:55.8 21:31.76 115
116 Carroll, Kazuki 10 Cape Henlopen 6:56.3 21:33.14 116
117 Kammerer, Holden 10 Cape Henlopen 6:57.4 21:36.68 117
118 Vansant, Angelo 10 Delcastle Tech 6:59.7 21:43.82 118
119 Rash, Aaron 09 Polytech 7:02.0 21:50.85 119
120 Evans, Ineyriall 12 Delcastle Tech 7:03.0 21:54.02 120
121 McCormick, Flynn 10 Delcastle Tech 7:10.7 22:18.00 121
122 Hooker, Matthew 12 Sussex Central 7:11.6 22:20.70 122
123 Seda, Mark 12 Polytech 7:31.2 23:21.78 123
124 Hickman, Jason 12 Sussex Central 7:37.4 23:41.07 124
125 Sainmervil, Eddy 10 Delcastle Tech 7:42.7 23:57.32 125
Team Scores
==========================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
==========================================================================
1 Salesianum 39 3 5 9 10 12 15 20
Total Time: 1:23:16.95
Average: 16:39.39
2 Charter 39 1 2 6 11 19 24 37
Total Time: 1:22:34.19
Average: 16:30.84
3 Newark 82 4 7 16 17 38 51 72
Total Time: 1:25:39.48
Average: 17:07.90
4 Caesar Rodney 138 13 18 29 30 48 54 61
Total Time: 1:28:47.87
Average: 17:45.58
5 Sussex Tech 153 8 14 28 44 59 83 97
Total Time: 1:28:45.25
Average: 17:45.05
6 Middletown 182 26 32 36 41 47 65 79
Total Time: 1:30:45.38
Average: 18:09.08
7 Appoquinimink 211 22 31 39 52 67 73 86
Total Time: 1:31:13.75
Average: 18:14.75
8 A.I. duPont 247 25 34 45 68 75 81 103
Total Time: 1:31:58.31
Average: 18:23.67
9 Glasgow 290 35 40 50 66 99 100
Total Time: 1:33:48.82
Average: 18:45.77
10 Dover 302 42 62 63 64 71 77 113
Total Time: 1:33:15.86
Average: 18:39.18
11 William Penn 313 43 49 58 70 93 104 106
Total Time: 1:34:01.65
Average: 18:48.33
12 St. Mark's 317 53 56 57 69 82 88 101
Total Time: 1:33:33.21
Average: 18:42.65
13 Concord 337 21 74 78 80 84 85 89
Total Time: 1:33:42.98
Average: 18:44.60
14 Smyrna 355 23 60 87 90 95 102 105
Total Time: 1:34:50.68
Average: 18:58.14
15 Polytech 371 33 46 91 92 109 119 123
Total Time: 1:36:41.55
Average: 19:20.31
16 Cape Henlopen 405 27 55 98 110 115 116 117
Total Time: 1:38:37.70
Average: 19:43.54
17 Sussex Central 503 76 94 108 111 114 122 124
Total Time: 1:41:30.65
Average: 20:18.13
18 Delcastle Tech 553 96 107 112 118 120 121 125
Total Time: 1:44:56.05
Average: 20:59.21
Boy’s Division 2 - 5K Race
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Garrett, Stephen 12 Tatnall 5:01.7 15:37.27 1
2 Garrett, Joey 11 Tatnall 5:12.1 16:09.39 2
3 McCoy, Eamon 12 Brandywine 5:16.3 16:22.60 3
4 Keen, Brad 10 Tatnall 5:25.3 16:50.63 4
5 Harris, Brendan 12 Tower Hill 5:25.6 16:51.41 5
6 Flanagan, Michael 11 Tatnall 5:28.4 17:00.10 6
7 Pala, Ryan 11 Tatnall 5:28.6 17:00.76 7
8 Pepper, Hudson 09 Tower Hill 5:30.6 17:06.87 8
9 Swain, Kyle 12 Delaware Mil 5:31.5 17:09.68 9
10 Leonard, Eddie 12 Archmere 5:34.6 17:19.29 10
11 Puharic, Jacob 10 Caravel 5:36.1 17:23.97 11
12 McFoy, Noah 11 Tatnall 5:37.8 17:29.43 12
13 Collins, Michael 11 Red Lion Christian 5:39.0 17:33.17 13
14 Jordan, Luke 12 Archmere 5:39.3 17:33.95 14
15 McFoy, Adam 11 Tatnall 5:41.5 17:40.73 15
16 Harris, Drew 10 Lake Forest 5:43.9 17:48.42 16
17 Marsh, Dean 11 Conrad Schoo 5:46.0 17:55.00 17
18 Cobb, Ben 12 St. Andrews 5:46.5 17:56.37 18
19 Angelini, Antonio 10 Delaware Mil 5:46.8 17:57.45 19
20 Pincus, Josh 11 Wilmington Friends 5:46.9 17:57.75 20
21 White, Kevin 09 Newark Charter 5:47.2 17:58.47
22 Seador, Noah 10 Newark Charter 5:47.3 17:58.87
23 Geiersbach, Alexander 11 St. Andrews 5:47.9 18:00.64 21
24 Hoch, Jack 10 Tower Hill 5:50.0 18:07.33 22
25 Czerwinski, Chris 09 Newark Charter 5:50.5 18:08.76
26 Tuohey, Noah 09 MOT Charter 5:51.0 18:10.36
27 Sewell, Trent 12 Caravel 5:51.2 18:11.08 23
28 Tarte, Brendan 11 Archmere 5:51.4 18:11.58 24
29 Cook, Ben 12 Sanford School 5:51.9 18:13.13 25
30 Archangelo, Ryan 12 Delaware Mil 5:52.0 18:13.41 26
31 Hete, Jack 10 Sussex Academy 5:52.1 18:13.87
32 Chris, Gsell 12 St. Andrews 5:53.5 18:18.08 27
33 Gauding, Matt 12 Caravel 5:54.0 18:19.75 28
34 Horgan, Alex 09 St. Andrews 5:54.6 18:21.59 29
35 Appolon, William 09 Milford 5:55.4 18:24.12 30
36 Volz, Andrew 11 Wilmington C 5:55.8 18:25.17 31
37 Hahn, Padraig 10 Delaware Mil 5:55.9 18:25.46 32
38 Delle Donne, Bryan 09 Newark Charter 5:56.2 18:26.48
39 Capodanno, Andrew 12 Tower Hill 5:57.8 18:31.63 33
40 Smith, Benjamin 12 St. Elizabeth 5:58.1 18:32.54 34
41 Gibson, Gavin 12 Sanford School 5:58.4 18:33.47 35
42 Sullivan, David 12 Archmere 5:59.9 18:37.94 36
43 Roy, Gabriel 10 Newark Charter 6:01.2 18:42.03
44 Maxim-Chance, Lee 11 Conrad Schoo 6:01.7 18:43.75 37
45 Van Vecten, Stephen 12 Tower Hill 6:03.0 18:47.54 38
46 Deely, Chris 12 Archmere 6:03.8 18:50.25 39
47 Saunders, Marshall 12 Indian River 6:04.3 18:51.63 40
48 Galbraith, Zachary 11 Mt. Pleasant 6:04.4 18:52.02 41
49 Haroldsson, Stefan 09 Mt. Pleasant 6:04.6 18:52.66 42
50 Blake, Zach 12 Caravel 6:04.9 18:53.62 43
51 Reed, Hoyt 10 St. Andrews 6:06.0 18:57.12 44
52 Ly, Steven 12 Wilmington Friends 6:07.2 19:00.73 45
53 Mankus, James 11 St. Georges Tech 6:07.7 19:02.14 46
54 Kane, Trevor 10 Delaware Mil 6:09.6 19:08.15 47
55 Argo, Alex 10 Lake Forest 6:09.8 19:08.78 48
56 Kigawa, Francis 10 St. Andrews 6:11.7 19:14.77 49
57 Warren, Chet 12 Caravel 6:11.9 19:15.46 50
58 Stanborough, Chris 11 Wilmington Friends 6:12.0 19:15.71 51
59 Keating, Wit 11 St. Andrews 6:12.2 19:16.26 52
60 Schone, Theo 10 Conrad Schoo 6:12.3 19:16.42 53
61 Caldwell, Jackson 10 Brandywine 6:12.4 19:16.75 54
62 Murphy, Tyler 09 Hodgson Vo-Tech 6:12.5 19:17.25 55
63 Grabowski, Austin 10 Hodgson Vo-Tech 6:13.0 19:18.78 56
64 Russell, Ryan 8 Sanford School 6:13.3 19:19.67 57
65 Haight, Daniel 12 Conrad Schoo 6:13.5 19:20.25 58
66 Salandy, Andre 10 Lake Forest 6:13.6 19:20.55 59
67 LaClair, Anthony 12 Hodgson Vo-Tech 6:13.7 19:20.85 60
68 Zimmer, William 8 Sanford School 6:13.9 19:21.43 61
69 Chris, Schorn 11 Tower Hill 6:14.0 19:21.90 62
70 Salameda, Nick 10 Archmere 6:14.3 19:22.66 63
71 Jackson, Julian 11 Tower Hill 6:14.4 19:22.93 64
72 Delaney, Patrick 10 Newark Charter 6:14.8 19:24.45
73 Toy, Daniel 12 Hodgson Vo-Tech 6:15.2 19:25.68 65
74 McDermott, Andrew 10 Delaware Mil 6:15.4 19:26.21 66
75 Feightner, Shane 11 Milford 6:15.5 19:26.47 67
76 Gates, Blayne 11 Indian River 6:15.6 19:26.73 68
77 Bell, Lafayette 10 Lake Forest 6:15.8 19:27.45 69
78 Williamson, Patrick 8 Conrad Schoo 6:17.4 19:32.30 70
79 Ricci, Michael 11 St. Elizabeth 6:17.9 19:33.90 71
80 Bondi, Daniel 11 Archmere 6:18.4 19:35.38 72
81 Solmski, Andrew 10 Wilmington Friends 6:18.7 19:36.46 73
82 Hunt, Martin 10 Sanford School 6:19.2 19:38.06 74
83 Ervin, Andre 10 Brandywine 6:20.0 19:40.35 75
84 Cheetham, Eli 12 Red Lion Christian 6:20.2 19:40.98 76
85 Crosby, Owen 10 Newark Charter 6:20.5 19:41.89
86 Long, Trevor 12 Sanford School 6:21.2 19:44.09 77
87 Kitto, Matt 09 Delaware Mil 6:21.6 19:45.35 78
88 Smith, Jelani 11 Mt. Pleasant 6:21.7 19:45.61 79
89 David, Rogers 11 Caravel 6:22.7 19:48.87 80
90 Graden, Michael 09 St. Georges Tech 6:22.9 19:49.63 81
91 Deshields, Vaeshan 12 Lake Forest 6:23.2 19:50.29 82
92 Roberts, Jonathan 10 McKean 6:23.6 19:51.80 83
93 Ajao, Yimika 10 Howard 6:24.6 19:54.76 84
94 Mitchell, Tarrell 11 St. Georges Tech 6:26.8 20:01.56 85
95 Lamey, Brendan 10 Sanford School 6:26.9 20:01.82 86
96 Hawk, Nathan 12 Wilmington C 6:27.3 20:03.02 87
97 Riddle, Nate 10 Sussex Academy 6:27.8 20:04.72
98 McLane, Kevin 12 St. Thomas More 6:27.9 20:04.96 88
99 Driscoll, Garrett 11 Indian River 6:28.4 20:06.68 89
100 Carp, Connor 8 Conrad Schoo 6:29.2 20:09.18 90
101 Miller, Henry 12 Lake Forest 6:29.6 20:10.39 91
102 Gerstley, Dylan 11 St. Elizabeth 6:30.3 20:12.33 92
103 Robinson, David 12 Wilmington C 6:30.6 20:13.39 93
104 Peters, Desmond 12 Christiana 6:30.9 20:14.38 94
105 Elliot, Jake 11 Indian River 6:31.0 20:14.60 95
106 Wright, Bryan 12 Lake Forest 6:31.7 20:16.78 96
107 Spence, Jake 8 Conrad Schoo 6:31.8 20:17.03 97
108 Hayman, Caleb 09 Mt. Pleasant 6:31.8 20:17.29 98
109 Murphy, Derek 12 Seaford 6:32.2 20:18.53 99
110 Pacarro, Jansen 11 Milford 6:33.2 20:21.58 100
111 Kurz, Brian 12 Mt. Pleasant 6:34.6 20:25.95 101
112 Thomas, Patrick 12 Mt. Pleasant 6:36.4 20:31.56 102
113 Michels, Connor 12 Brandywine 6:37.6 20:35.26 103
114 Hinton, Joe 12 Milford 6:38.1 20:36.81 104
115 Tobin, Michael 11 Brandywine 6:38.8 20:38.85 105
116 Jones, George 12 Hodgson Vo-Tech 6:39.2 20:40.00 106
117 Johnson, Maurice 10 Christiana 6:39.3 20:40.47 107
118 Aguilar, Ethan 11 Christiana 6:39.5 20:41.09 108
119 Hall, Brian 12 Hodgson Vo-Tech 6:39.7 20:41.75 109
120 Lau-Dickinson, Khalil 09 St. Georges Tech 6:41.1 20:46.18 110
121 Chege, Rex 11 Christiana 6:41.9 20:48.66 111
122 Kennard, Declan 10 St. Elizabeth 6:44.0 20:54.98 112
123 Knotts, Andrew 09 Wilmington Friends 6:44.6 20:56.97 113
124 Hayman, Steven 10 St. Georges Tech 6:45.6 21:00.02 114
125 Dunlap, Ethan 09 Brandywine 6:48.0 21:07.55 115
126 Wehmeyer, Jack 12 Wilmington C 6:48.3 21:08.33 116
127 Eletheriou, John 11 Wilmington C 6:48.5 21:08.88 117
128 Blank, Justin 12 Christiana 6:48.7 21:09.55 118
129 Hipkins, Matthew 11 Caravel 6:50.2 21:14.39 119
130 Arnold, Tim 09 Wilmington Friends 6:50.4 21:14.88 120
131 Conner, Joseph 11 Hodgson Vo-Tech 6:50.7 21:15.83 121
132 Guajardo, Eddie 11 St. Georges Tech 6:51.2 21:17.41 122
133 Sollie, Andrew 09 Milford 6:51.4 21:17.99 123
134 welch, charles 12 St. Thomas More 6:53.6 21:24.76 124
135 Marneweck, Eben 11 Delmarva Christian 6:53.8 21:25.48 125
136 Vernon, Daniel 10 St. Elizabeth 6:53.8 21:25.64 126
137 Raduszewski, Frank 09 MOT Charter 6:54.6 21:28.08
138 Chamberlin, Donovan 12 Christiana 6:56.0 21:32.19 127
139 Pradell, Ben 11 Brandywine 6:57.3 21:36.32 128
140 Hinton, Sean 11 Milford 6:58.4 21:39.74 129
141 Ciecko, Bryce 10 Mt. Pleasant 7:00.2 21:45.44 130
142 Hayes, Mason 10 Sussex Academy 7:00.8 21:47.29
143 Montuori, Logan 11 Indian River 7:02.1 21:51.43 131
144 Calloway, Will 10 Sussex Academy 7:04.8 21:59.65
145 Boulet, Timothy 09 Wilmington C 7:04.9 21:59.88 132
146 Saxton, Jack 12 Indian River 7:07.3 22:07.37 133
147 King, Matthew 11 Seaford 7:10.9 22:18.53 134
148 Hall, Cameron 09 Indian River 7:11.3 22:19.84 135
149 Marneweck, Aden 10 Delmarva Christian 7:13.6 22:27.11 136
150 Rios, Carson 09 Milford 7:13.7 22:27.43 137
151 Twitchell, Ashton 11 Wilmington C 7:17.2 22:38.31 138
152 Baker, Michael 10 Christiana 7:20.9 22:49.72 139
153 Orth, Wesley 11 St. Thomas More 7:24.4 23:00.56 140
154 McGinnis, Jeff 12 St. Georges Tech 7:33.7 23:29.60 141
155 Hassipen, Johnny 09 MOT Charter 7:39.5 23:47.39
156 Manley, Tommy 11 Wilmington Friends 7:43.7 24:00.46 142
157 Knight, Matt 12 St. Thomas More 7:44.0 24:01.36 143
158 Olsen, Nicholas 09 St. Thomas More 7:46.8 24:10.19 144
159 Reif, Ozzie 12 St. Thomas More 7:50.7 24:22.23 145
160 Garrison, Noah 09 Sussex Academy 7:56.2 24:39.32
161 Dyer, Matt 12 McKean 8:02.2 24:57.90 146
162 Williams, Jalen 09 MOT Charter 8:03.3 25:01.43
163 Patterson, Logan 09 Delmarva Christian 8:11.9 25:28.25 147
164 Friend, Mason 09 Delmarva Christian 9:19.5 28:58.17 148
165 Rambo, Nathaniel 09 MOT Charter 9:23.3 29:09.94
166 Feld, Jayson 10 Delmarva Christian 9:27.0 29:21.55 149
167 Sigmund, Matthew 09 MOT Charter 9:34.3 29:44.18
168 Dean, Ryan 09 MOT Charter 10:16.0 31:53.67
Team Scores
==========================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
==========================================================================
1 Tatnall 20 1 2 4 6 7 12 15
Total Time: 1:22:38.15
Average: 16:31.63
2 Tower Hill 106 5 8 22 33 38 62 64
Total Time: 1:29:24.78
Average: 17:52.96
3 Archmere 123 10 14 24 36 39 63 72
Total Time: 1:30:33.01
Average: 18:06.61
4 Delaware Military Academy 133 9 19 26 32 47 66 78
Total Time: 1:30:54.15
Average: 18:10.83
5 St. Andrews 139 18 21 27 29 44 49 52
Total Time: 1:31:33.80
Average: 18:18.76
6 Caravel 155 11 23 28 43 50 80 119
Total Time: 1:32:03.88
Average: 18:24.78
7 Conrad Schools of Science 235 17 37 53 58 70 90 97
Total Time: 1:34:47.72
Average: 18:57.55
8 Sanford School 252 25 35 57 61 74 77 86
Total Time: 1:35:05.76
Average: 19:01.16
9 Lake Forest 274 16 48 59 69 82 91 96
Total Time: 1:35:35.49
Average: 19:07.10
10 Wilmington Friends 302 20 45 51 73 113 120 142
Total Time: 1:36:47.62
Average: 19:21.53
11 Brandywine 340 3 54 75 103 105 115 128
Total Time: 1:36:33.81
Average: 19:18.77
12 Hodgson Vo-Tech 342 55 56 60 65 106 109 121
Total Time: 1:38:02.56
Average: 19:36.52
13 Mt. Pleasant 361 41 42 79 98 101 102 130
Total Time: 1:38:13.53
Average: 19:38.71
14 Indian River 423 40 68 89 95 131 133 135
Total Time: 1:40:31.07
Average: 20:06.22
15 Milford 424 30 67 100 104 123 129 137
Total Time: 1:40:06.97
Average: 20:01.40
16 St. Elizabeth 435 34 71 92 112 126
Total Time: 1:40:39.39
Average: 20:07.88
17 St. Georges Tech 436 46 81 85 110 114 122 141
Total Time: 1:40:39.53
Average: 20:07.91
18 Wilmington Christian 444 31 87 93 116 117 132 138
Total Time: 1:40:58.79
Average: 20:11.76
19 Christiana 538 94 107 108 111 118 127 139
Total Time: 1:43:34.15
Average: 20:42.83
20 Red Lion Christian 542 13 76 150 151 152
21 St. Thomas More 639 88 124 140 143 144 145
Total Time: 1:52:41.83
Average: 22:32.37
22 McKean 682 83 146 150 151 152
23 Seaford 686 99 134 150 151 152
24 Howard 690 84 150 151 152 153
25 Delmarva Christian 705 125 136 147 148 149
Total Time: 2:07:40.56
Average: 25:32.12
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·266373 views
|