|
Our Media/Results from Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatIL.com on Nov 8th 2014, 6:24pm
Website:Click here ILLINOIS HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
Girls 1A - Cross Country Championships
Detweiller Park, Peoria, IL November 8, 2014
Place TmPl NAME SCHOOL YEAR TIME Pace
===== ==== ===================== ============================== ===== ===== =======
1. Anna Sophi Keller Effingham (St. Anthony) So 16:27 5:29.0
2. Daly Galloway Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) So 16:52 5:37.2
3. 1 Arielle Summitt Urbana (University) Fr 17:17 5:45.7
4. 2 Maria Brauer Petersburg (PORTA) [Coop] Jr 17:21 5:46.9
5. 3 Annemarie Michael Urbana (University) So 17:27 5:48.7
6. 4 Anna Tamborski Petersburg (PORTA) [Coop] Jr 17:50 5:56.5
7. 5 Keri Burmester Red Bud Jr 17:52 5:57.1
8. 6 Abigail Jones Woodstock (Marian) So 18:00 5:59.8
9. Isabella Wolke Arlington Heights (Christian L So 18:00 5:59.8
10. Ericka Hibser Lewistown Sr 18:00 5:59.9
11. 7 Kirstie Ramsey Kewanee (Wethersfield) [Coop] So 18:02 6:00.4
12. 8 Faith Houston St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) Fr 18:02 6:00.6
13. Nicole Beebe Canton Jr 18:09 6:02.9
14. Leslie Drone McLeansboro (Hamilton County) Jr 18:10 6:03.3
15. Cassandra Mundekis Manito (Midwest Central) Sr 18:14 6:04.6
16. 9 Abby Gawthorp St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) Jr 18:15 6:04.7
17. Demi Johnson Chillicothe (Illinois Valley C Sr 18:15 6:04.9
18. 10 Deanna Deterding Red Bud Sr 18:17 6:05.6
19. Jackie Schane Plano Sr 18:18 6:05.9
20. 11 Adrienne Brauer Petersburg (PORTA) [Coop] Jr 18:18 6:06.0
21. Megan Bailey Mt. Zion Sr 18:19 6:06.0
22. Colleen Madden Carlinville Jr 18:23 6:07.5
23. 12 Abby Fisher St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) Sr 18:24 6:07.9
24. Haley Weidner Manlius (Bureau Valley) Fr 18:26 6:08.5
25. 13 Taylor Renfroe Tolono (Unity) Jr 18:27 6:08.7
26. 14 Bree Tschosik Decatur (St. Teresa) Sr 18:29 6:09.4
27. 15 Eva Bruno Seneca So 18:30 6:10.0
28. 16 Kara Martin Herrin (H.S.) Jr 18:34 6:11.3
29. Grace Rowan Belleville (Althoff Catholic) Sr 18:38 6:12.5
30. 17 Jillian Monier Henry (H.-Senachwine) [Coop] Sr 18:38 6:12.5
31. Shelby Siltman Stanford (Olympia) So 18:40 6:13.1
32. Ryan Block Knoxville So 18:42 6:13.8
33. Paige Aurit Ottawa (Marquette) Jr 18:45 6:14.8
34. 18 Maeve Dunaway Des Plaines (Willows Academy) Jr 18:48 6:15.9
35. Mariah Brodie Carthage (Illini West) Jr 18:48 6:16.0
36. Ashley Plumb Macomb Sr 18:49 6:16.2
37. 19 Maura Farrell Herrin (H.S.) Jr 18:49 6:16.2
38. 20 Madeline Campbell Rochester So 18:50 6:16.6
39. 21 Lauren Evelti Decatur (St. Teresa) Jr 18:51 6:16.7
40. 22 Kaitlyn Cline Kewanee (Wethersfield) [Coop] Sr 18:52 6:17.0
41. Molly Yockey Shelbyville Sr 18:53 6:17.4
42. 23 Andrea Pace Clifton (Central) So 18:53 6:17.7
43. 24 Hayley Grice St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) Fr 18:55 6:18.1
44. 25 Ashton Jerger Decatur (St. Teresa) Jr 18:55 6:18.2
45. 26 Kayla Whitworth Freeburg Fr 18:56 6:18.5
46. 27 Nicole Bagwell Tolono (Unity) So 18:56 6:18.6
47. 28 Carina Collet Seneca So 18:57 6:18.9
48. 29 Emily Marler Freeburg Sr 18:57 6:18.9
49. 30 Nygia Pollard Elgin (Harvest Christian Acade Fr 19:00 6:20.0
50. Lexie Davidson Newton Sr 19:01 6:20.3
Page 2
ILLINOIS HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
Girls 1A - Cross Country Championships
Detweiller Park, Peoria, IL November 8, 2014
Place TmPl NAME SCHOOL YEAR TIME Pace
===== ==== ===================== ============================== ===== ===== =======
51. 31 Katie Kleinert Clifton (Central) Fr 19:02 6:20.4
52. 32 Ashley Gilmore Freeburg So 19:04 6:21.0
53. 33 Keely Smith St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) So 19:05 6:21.6
54. Jacey Roper Carlinville Jr 19:10 6:23.2
55. 34 Melanie Yanke Henry (H.-Senachwine) [Coop] Sr 19:12 6:23.7
56. Regan Weidner Manlius (Bureau Valley) Sr 19:13 6:24.0
57. Chloe Spain Shelbyville Fr 19:13 6:24.2
58. 35 Jessica Kassuelke St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) Sr 19:17 6:25.4
59. 36 Madison Tutich Monticello Sr 19:18 6:25.9
60. 37 Sarah Virgo Seneca So 19:20 6:26.3
61. 38 Hannah Offenback Monticello Fr 19:21 6:26.8
62. 39 Olivia Draminski Kewanee (Wethersfield) [Coop] Jr 19:21 6:26.8
63. Megan Grady Amboy [Coop] So 19:21 6:26.9
64. 40 Maggie Utgaard Monticello Sr 19:22 6:27.1
65. 41 Katie Tender Urbana (University) Jr 19:22 6:27.2
66. 42 Kaytlyn Golding Rock Island (Alleman) So 19:23 6:27.5
67. 43 Emily McCauley Elmwood [Coop] Fr 19:24 6:27.9
68. 44 Hannah Insko Winnebago So 19:25 6:28.0
69. 45 Ronna Pettis Henry (H.-Senachwine) [Coop] Jr 19:25 6:28.2
70. 46 Ellie Tjelmeland Rochester Jr 19:26 6:28.4
71. 47 Taylor Bartolozzi Rochester Jr 19:27 6:28.8
72. 48 Taylor Helenthal Monticello Jr 19:29 6:29.4
73. Ashley Brenning Sparta Jr 19:29 6:29.5
74. 49 Griselda Gandarilla Monmouth (M.-Roseville) Sr 19:29 6:29.6
75. Haley Quinn Manteno Sr 19:29 6:29.6
76. 50 Kennedy Duffy Rochester Jr 19:30 6:30.0
77. Hannah Bosman Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) Jr 19:32 6:30.3
78. 51 Maddie Dulin Monmouth (M.-Roseville) Sr 19:32 6:30.5
79. Teagan McKenna Sterling (Newman Central Catho So 19:33 6:30.9
80. 52 Tori Aber Urbana (University) So 19:37 6:32.1
81. 53 Madeline Chambers Rock Island (Alleman) Fr 19:39 6:32.7
82. 54 Addie Pulley Rock Island (Alleman) Fr 19:39 6:32.8
83. 55 Dyesha Taylor Monmouth (M.-Roseville) Jr 19:39 6:32.8
84. Cherree Miller Chester Jr 19:40 6:33.0
85. Mallory Unverfehrt Okawville So 19:41 6:33.6
86. 56 Reagan Bush Rock Island (Alleman) So 19:41 6:33.7
87. Kyrston Scifres Roxana Jr 19:42 6:33.8
88. 57 Megan Adams Carterville So 19:42 6:33.9
89. 58 Kylie Cline Kewanee (Wethersfield) [Coop] Sr 19:42 6:34.0
90. 59 Katherine Pickerill Petersburg (PORTA) [Coop] Jr 19:44 6:34.6
91. 60 Sarah Cameron Seneca So 19:45 6:34.8
92. 61 Savannah Day Tolono (Unity) Fr 19:45 6:34.9
93. 62 Annie Gegen Rochester So 19:46 6:35.1
94. 63 Dana Baele Kewanee (Wethersfield) [Coop] Sr 19:46 6:35.3
95. 64 Kendra Gorham Elmwood [Coop] Sr 19:47 6:35.5
96. 65 Scarlett DeRousse Carterville Sr 19:48 6:35.7
97. 66 Allie Boss Palos Heights (Chicago Christi Fr 19:48 6:36.0
98. 67 Emily Walden Winnebago Sr 19:49 6:36.2
99. 68 Valerie Richter Elgin (Harvest Christian Acade Sr 19:52 6:37.2
100. 69 Morgan Elmore Monticello Fr 19:53 6:37.5
Page 3
ILLINOIS HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
Girls 1A - Cross Country Championships
Detweiller Park, Peoria, IL November 8, 2014
Place TmPl NAME SCHOOL YEAR TIME Pace
===== ==== ===================== ============================== ===== ===== =======
101. 70 Shelby Truckenbrod Woodstock (Marian) Fr 19:53 6:37.6
102. 71 Emma Reedy Decatur (St. Teresa) Sr 19:54 6:37.9
103. 72 Sisay Eisenmenger Tolono (Unity) Sr 19:54 6:38.0
104. 73 Ha-il Son Urbana (University) So 19:55 6:38.1
105. 74 Taylor Armbruster Elmwood [Coop] Sr 19:57 6:38.9
106. Taylor McDaniel Harrisburg Sr 19:58 6:39.2
107. 75 Molly Groninger Murphysboro Sr 20:00 6:39.7
108. 76 Berit Hudson-Rasmuss Urbana (University) Jr 20:01 6:40.2
109. Becca Wert Aurora (A. Christian) Sr 20:02 6:40.4
110. 77 Breanna Kooiman Palos Heights (Chicago Christi Sr 20:03 6:40.7
111. 78 Kristen Collier Freeburg So 20:03 6:40.8
112. 79 Grace Knudsen Woodstock (Marian) Fr 20:03 6:40.9
113. 80 Lexie Mallary Rock Island (Alleman) Sr 20:04 6:41.3
114. 81 Peyton Nash Westmont Fr 20:06 6:41.7
115. Elizabeth Stam Kankakee (McNamara) Sr 20:06 6:41.8
116. 82 Tiana Bielskis Winnebago Fr 20:09 6:42.7
117. 83 Jordan Copeland Monmouth (M.-Roseville) Fr 20:10 6:43.2
118. 84 Olivia Gonzalez Rock Island (Alleman) Sr 20:11 6:43.7
119. 85 Jill Van Dyk Palos Heights (Chicago Christi So 20:14 6:44.4
120. 86 Emma Melchior St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) Jr 20:14 6:44.5
121. 87 Lindsey Mank Freeburg Sr 20:15 6:44.8
122. 88 Pamela Tacud Decatur (St. Teresa) Fr 20:15 6:44.8
123. 89 Imogene Asa Westmont Sr 20:18 6:45.8
124. 90 Samantha Heavlin Winnebago Fr 20:18 6:45.9
125. Lauren Suttle Melrose Park (Walther Christia Fr 20:19 6:46.2
126. 91 Cassidy VandeKamp Palos Heights (Chicago Christi So 20:20 6:46.4
127. 92 Lauren Ladehoff Clifton (Central) So 20:20 6:46.5
128. 93 Hana Hart Henry (H.-Senachwine) [Coop] Fr 20:21 6:46.7
129. 94 Emma Cluskey Henry (H.-Senachwine) [Coop] Sr 20:21 6:46.8
130. 95 Cassie Karn Elmwood [Coop] So 20:23 6:47.4
131. 96 Andrea Whitehouse Winnebago Jr 20:26 6:48.5
132. 97 Morgan Litterer Woodstock (Marian) So 20:27 6:48.8
133. 98 Taija Nelson Murphysboro Jr 20:30 6:49.8
134. 99 Rachel Higbee Elgin (Harvest Christian Acade Fr 20:31 6:50.2
135. 100 Abby Reichen Rochester Sr 20:35 6:51.6
136. 101 Sara Kinsella Rochester So 20:36 6:51.8
137. 102 Anne O'Regan Des Plaines (Willows Academy) Fr 20:37 6:52.3
138. 103 Rhoda Brucker Tolono (Unity) Sr 20:38 6:52.5
139. 104 Kelsey Shellhorn Winnebago Jr 20:39 6:52.8
140. 105 Emilia Maslany Westmont Fr 20:40 6:53.1
141. 106 Hannelore Book Elmwood [Coop] Sr 20:45 6:54.8
142. 107 Lily Arndt Westmont Fr 20:46 6:55.1
143. 108 Elizabeth Atkinson Urbana (University) Fr 20:46 6:55.3
144. 109 Natalie King Tolono (Unity) Fr 20:48 6:55.9
145. 110 Amber Johnson Decatur (St. Teresa) Jr 20:48 6:55.9
146. 111 Alex Danos Monticello Fr 20:48 6:56.0
147. 112 Morgan Amdor Tolono (Unity) So 20:51 6:56.8
148. 113 Lisa Niemiec Westmont Fr 20:53 6:57.4
149. 114 Taylor Haskenhoff Freeburg Sr 20:53 6:57.5
150. 115 Cameryn Baldwin Winnebago So 20:56 6:58.6
Page 4
ILLINOIS HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
Girls 1A - Cross Country Championships
Detweiller Park, Peoria, IL November 8, 2014
Place TmPl NAME SCHOOL YEAR TIME Pace
===== ==== ===================== ============================== ===== ===== =======
151. 116 Amber Stier Petersburg (PORTA) [Coop] Fr 20:58 6:59.1
152. 117 Michaela Hird Rock Island (Alleman) Sr 21:00 6:59.7
153. 118 Shelby Olson Carterville Fr 21:00 6:59.9
154. 119 Brittany Eiermann Westmont Jr 21:00 6:59.9
155. 120 Eve Odum Seneca Fr 21:02 7:00.5
156. 121 Audrey Duncan Monticello Sr 21:05 7:01.6
157. 122 Rayna Steiner Elgin (Harvest Christian Acade Fr 21:07 7:02.1
158. 123 Karla Juarez Woodstock (Marian) So 21:08 7:02.5
159. 124 Emily Hartmann Freeburg Sr 21:08 7:02.5
160. 125 Courtney Garrison Herrin (H.S.) So 21:10 7:03.0
161. 126 Skyler Merry Monmouth (M.-Roseville) So 21:10 7:03.1
162. 127 Jackie Abella Henry (H.-Senachwine) [Coop] Jr 21:13 7:04.0
163. 128 Emma Baumert Woodstock (Marian) Sr 21:15 7:04.9
164. 129 Hanna Gray Clifton (Central) Jr 21:16 7:05.3
165. 130 Jessica Salinas Monmouth (M.-Roseville) Sr 21:19 7:06.1
166. 131 Sarah Claud Palos Heights (Chicago Christi Jr 21:20 7:06.4
167. 132 Diana Satkauskas Kewanee (Wethersfield) [Coop] So 21:20 7:06.6
168. 133 Emily Misener Seneca So 21:21 7:06.9
169. 134 Kaleigh Nimrick Kewanee (Wethersfield) [Coop] Fr 21:31 7:10.3
170. 135 Kylee Knox Elgin (Harvest Christian Acade Sr 21:34 7:11.1
171. 136 Hannah Abbatacola Westmont Fr 21:36 7:11.7
172. 137 Becca Falb Palos Heights (Chicago Christi So 21:36 7:11.7
173. 138 Anna Sroka Des Plaines (Willows Academy) Sr 21:40 7:13.0
174. 139 Brooke Supancic Red Bud So 21:44 7:14.5
175. 140 Karlie Punke Seneca Jr 21:44 7:14.6
176. 141 Keely Miller Petersburg (PORTA) [Coop] Jr 21:46 7:15.2
177. 142 Hayleigh Newman Elgin (Harvest Christian Acade So 21:47 7:15.6
178. 143 Stephanie Sommers Des Plaines (Willows Academy) Jr 21:48 7:16.0
179. 144 Teresa Kenny Des Plaines (Willows Academy) Jr 21:49 7:16.2
180. 145 Ashlee Childers Carterville Jr 21:49 7:16.3
181. 146 Daniele London Red Bud So 21:51 7:16.8
182. 147 Kendra Knight Herrin (H.S.) Sr 22:02 7:20.5
183. 148 Monica Juarez Woodstock (Marian) Jr 22:02 7:20.5
184. 149 Skye Ross Herrin (H.S.) Fr 22:03 7:20.7
185. 150 Jenna Rock Henry (H.-Senachwine) [Coop] Jr 22:14 7:24.6
186. 151 Whitney Donaldson Elgin (Harvest Christian Acade Sr 22:17 7:25.4
187. 152 Jamera Hubbard Herrin (H.S.) So 22:19 7:26.2
188. 153 Eilish Alexander Clifton (Central) Jr 22:20 7:26.5
189. 154 Lexis Wieland Herrin (H.S.) Jr 22:22 7:27.1
190. 155 Sarah Sauerhage Murphysboro Jr 22:27 7:28.8
191. 156 Jessica Brady Palos Heights (Chicago Christi Sr 22:32 7:30.4
192. 157 Allie Meyers Elmwood [Coop] So 22:36 7:31.8
193. 158 Madison Kuehl Petersburg (PORTA) [Coop] So 22:40 7:33.1
194. 159 Kara Fisher Monmouth (M.-Roseville) Fr 23:00 7:39.7
195. 160 Maura Walsh Des Plaines (Willows Academy) Jr 23:01 7:40.2
196. 161 Carrie Young Elmwood [Coop] Sr 23:13 7:44.2
197. 162 Olivia Schaldemose Murphysboro Fr 23:16 7:45.2
198. 163 Josie Hoch Carterville Jr 23:16 7:45.2
199. 164 Ana Mort Decatur (St. Teresa) Fr 23:17 7:45.6
200. 165 Shalynn Woolsey Murphysboro Jr 23:45 7:54.9
201. 166 Gloria Neuhaus Red Bud Jr 23:49 7:56.0
202. 167 Emma Neumeyer Red Bud So 23:50 7:56.4
203. 168 Kelly Adams Carterville Sr 24:35 8:11.4
204. 169 Leah Wachtel Murphysboro So 25:32 8:30.4
205. 170 Colette McCormack Des Plaines (Willows Academy) Fr 25:41 8:33.4
206. 171 Brooke Hewlett Carterville Sr 25:57 8:38.7
207. 172 Kendra Reichling Red Bud Sr 26:59 8:59.6
208. 173 Karlie Butler Murphysboro Jr 29:53 9:57.4
ILLINOIS HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
Girls 1A - Cross Country Championships
Detweiller Park, Peoria, IL November 8, 2014
Team Scores
Place Score SCHOOL (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ====================================== ============================
1. 86 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) (1:32:39, 18:31.78, 1:04)
8 9 12 24 33 (35) (86)
Faith Houston, Abby Gawthorp, Abby Fisher, Hayley Grice,
Keely Smith, Jessica Kassuelke, Emma Melchior
2. 170 Urbana (University) (1:33:36, 18:43.02, 2:38)
1 3 41 52 73 (76) (108)
Arielle Summitt, Annemarie Michael, Katie Tender, Tori Aber,
Ha-il Son, Berit Hudson-Rasmuss, Elizabeth Atkinson
3. 189 Kewanee (Wethersfield) [Coop] (1:35:41, 19:08.14, 1:45)
7 22 39 58 63 (132) (134)
Kirstie Ramsey, Kaitlyn Cline, Olivia Draminski, Kylie Cline,
Dana Baele, Diana Satkauskas, Kaleigh Nimrick
4. 192 Petersburg (PORTA) [Coop] (1:34:10, 18:49.84, 3:37)
2 4 11 59 116 (141) (158)
Maria Brauer, Anna Tamborski, Adrienne Brauer, Katherine Pickerill,
Amber Stier, Keely Miller, Madison Kuehl
5. 219 Decatur (St. Teresa) (1:36:21, 19:16.17, 1:47)
14 21 25 71 88 (110) (164)
Bree Tschosik, Lauren Evelti, Ashton Jerger, Emma Reedy,
Pamela Tacud, Amber Johnson, Ana Mort
6. 225 Rochester (1:36:57, 19:23.37, 0:56)
20 46 47 50 62 (100) (101)
Madeline Campbell, Ellie Tjelmeland, Taylor Bartolozzi,
Kennedy Duffy, Annie Gegen, Abby Reichen, Sara Kinsella
7. 231 Monticello (1:37:20, 19:27.98, 0:36)
36 38 40 48 69 (111) (121)
Madison Tutich, Hannah Offenback, Maggie Utgaard, Taylor Helenthal,
Morgan Elmore, Alex Danos, Audrey Duncan
8. 252 Freeburg (1:37:13, 19:26.43, 1:19)
26 29 32 78 87 (114) (124)
Kayla Whitworth, Emily Marler, Ashley Gilmore, Kristen Collier,
Lindsey Mank, Taylor Haskenhoff, Emily Hartmann
9. 260 Seneca (1:37:32, 19:30.29, 2:32)
15 28 37 60 120 (133) (140)
Eva Bruno, Carina Collet, Sarah Virgo, Sarah Cameron, Eve Odum,
Emily Misener, Karlie Punke
10. 276 Tolono (Unity) (1:37:38, 19:31.57, 2:12)
13 27 61 72 103 (109) (112)
Taylor Renfroe, Nicole Bagwell, Savannah Day, Sisay Eisenmenger,
Rhoda Brucker, Natalie King, Morgan Amdor
11. 283 Henry (H.-Senachwine) [Coop] (1:37:54, 19:34.79, 1:43)
17 34 45 93 94 (127) (150)
Jillian Monier, Melanie Yanke, Ronna Pettis, Hana Hart,
Emma Cluskey, Jackie Abella, Jenna Rock
12. 285 Rock Island (Alleman) (1:38:24, 19:40.79, 0:42)
42 53 54 56 80 (84) (117)
Kaytlyn Golding, Madeline Chambers, Addie Pulley, Reagan Bush,
Lexie Mallary, Olivia Gonzalez, Michaela Hird
13. 364 Monmouth (M.-Roseville) (1:39:58, 19:59.50, 1:41)
49 51 55 83 126 (130) (159)
Griselda Gandarilla, Maddie Dulin, Dyesha Taylor, Jordan Copeland,
Skyler Merry, Jessica Salinas, Kara Fisher
14. 375 Woodstock (Marian) (1:39:29, 19:53.70, 3:09)
6 70 79 97 123 (128) (148)
Abigail Jones, Shelby Truckenbrod, Grace Knudsen, Morgan Litterer,
Karla Juarez, Emma Baumert, Monica Juarez
15. 379 Winnebago (1:40:04, 20:00.79, 1:02)
44 67 82 90 96 (104) (115)
Hannah Insko, Emily Walden, Tiana Bielskis, Samantha Heavlin,
Andrea Whitehouse, Kelsey Shellhorn, Cameryn Baldwin
16. 382 Elmwood [Coop] (1:40:14, 20:02.70, 1:21)
43 64 74 95 106 (157) (161)
Emily McCauley, Kendra Gorham, Taylor Armbruster, Cassie Karn,
Hannelore Book, Allie Meyers, Carrie Young
17. 428 Clifton (Central) (1:41:49, 20:21.80, 3:27)
23 31 92 129 153
Andrea Pace, Katie Kleinert, Lauren Ladehoff, Hanna Gray,
Eilish Alexander
18. 450 Palos Heights (Chicago Christi (1:41:42, 20:20.30, 1:32)
66 77 85 91 131 (137) (156)
Allie Boss, Breanna Kooiman, Jill Van Dyk, Cassidy VandeKamp,
Sarah Claud, Becca Falb, Jessica Brady
19. 454 Elgin (Harvest Christian Acade (1:42:02, 20:24.33, 2:34)
30 68 99 122 135 (142) (151)
Nygia Pollard, Valerie Richter, Rachel Higbee, Rayna Steiner,
Kylee Knox, Hayleigh Newman, Whitney Donaldson
20. 456 Herrin (H.S.) (1:42:36, 20:31.03, 3:29)
16 19 125 147 149 (152) (154)
Kara Martin, Maura Farrell, Courtney Garrison, Kendra Knight,
Skye Ross, Jamera Hubbard, Lexis Wieland
21. 466 Red Bud (1:43:30, 20:41.98, 5:57)
5 10 139 146 166 (167) (172)
Keri Burmester, Deanna Deterding, Brooke Supancic, Daniele London,
Gloria Neuhaus, Emma Neumeyer, Kendra Reichling
22. 495 Westmont (1:42:40, 20:31.88, 0:48)
81 89 105 107 113 (119) (136)
Peyton Nash, Imogene Asa, Emilia Maslany, Lily Arndt, Lisa Niemiec,
Brittany Eiermann, Hannah Abbatacola
23. 545 Des Plaines (Willows Academy) (1:44:41, 20:56.02, 3:01)
18 102 138 143 144 (160) (170)
Maeve Dunaway, Anne O'Regan, Anna Sroka, Stephanie Sommers,
Teresa Kenny, Maura Walsh, Colette McCormack
24. 548 Carterville (1:45:33, 21:06.59, 3:34)
57 65 118 145 163 (168) (171)
Megan Adams, Scarlett DeRousse, Shelby Olson, Ashlee Childers,
Josie Hoch, Kelly Adams, Brooke Hewlett
25. 655 Murphysboro (1:49:55, 21:58.99, 3:46)
75 98 155 162 165 (169) (173)
Molly Groninger, Taija Nelson, Sarah Sauerhage, Olivia Schaldemose,
Shalynn Woolsey, Leah Wachtel, Karlie Butler
ILLINOIS HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
Cross Country State Finals
Detweiller Park Peoria, Illinois
Boys Class 1A - November 8, 2014
Place TmPl NAME SCHOOL YEAR TIME Pace
===== ==== ===================== ============================== ===== ===== =====
1. Jon Davis Fithian (Oakwood) [Coop] Jr 14:20 4:47
2. Eric Ponder Tuscola Sr 15:02 5:01
3. Tanner Chada Aurora (A. Christian) So 15:02 5:01
4. 1 Nick Monkemeyer Rockford (R. Christian) Jr 15:10 5:04
5. Al Baldonado Spring Valley (Hall) Sr 15:11 5:04
6. 2 Michael Gleason Rochester Sr 15:11 5:04
7. Curtis Reed Mt. Zion Sr 15:12 5:04
8. Seth Williams Rock Falls Jr 15:12 5:04
9. 3 Nathan Smith Winnebago Sr 15:12 5:04
10. 4 Tyler Johnson Pleasant Plains Jr 15:16 5:06
11. 5 Nathan Ambrose Winnebago Sr 15:16 5:06
12. 6 Matt Osmulski Elmwood [Coop] Jr 15:18 5:06
13. 7 Matt Norvell Monticello Sr 15:20 5:07
14. Brandon Wilkerson Cullom (Tri-Point) Sr 15:21 5:07
15. Ross McCormick Seneca Jr 15:23 5:08
16. 8 Hunter Cobbley El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) Jr 15:24 5:08
17. 9 Nate Herridge Elmwood [Coop] Sr 15:25 5:09
18. Noah Tennison Robinson Jr 15:25 5:09
19. 10 Matt Stelmasek Johnsburg Jr 15:26 5:09
20. Mohammad Hosseini Mt. Zion Sr 15:27 5:09
21. 11 Noah Miller Johnsburg Sr 15:27 5:09
22. Brayden Hamblen Rock Falls So 15:29 5:10
23. Cory Landon Carlinville Jr 15:29 5:10
24. 12 Marcus Skinner Shelbyville Jr 15:29 5:10
25. Nathan Ault Monmouth (M.-Roseville) Sr 15:30 5:10
26. 13 Justin Furcich Monticello Sr 15:32 5:11
27. 14 Corbin Kakac Fairfield [Coop] Sr 15:34 5:12
28. 15 Ethan Stanley Galva [Coop] Sr 15:37 5:13
29. 16 Zach Mesplay Monticello Jr 15:38 5:13
30. 17 Getch Eisenmenger Tolono (Unity) Jr 15:39 5:13
31. Lucas Ling Sr.Can 22C0 to 15:40 5:14
32. 18 Derek McCoy Elmwood [Coop] So 15:41 5:14
33. 19 James Kilby Monticello Jr 15:41 5:14
34. 20 Bryson Reyes Sterling (Newman Central Catho Sr 15:42 5:14
35. 21 Brennan Guido St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) Jr 15:46 5:16
36. Sirlaurenc King Chicago (Leo) Jr 15:47 5:16
37. 22 Connor Stine Stanford (Olympia) Sr 15:47 5:16
38. 23 Dawson Dodds Tolono (Unity) Jr 15:50 5:17
39. Sawyer Sprague Argenta (A.-Oreana) [Coop] Sr 15:50 5:17
40. 24 Bryent VanDeWostine Galva [Coop] Sr 15:52 5:18
41. Rolando Aguilar Kewanee (H.S.) Jr 15:54 5:18
42. 25 Ryan Skowronski Shelbyville Fr 15:54 5:18
43. 26 Ethan Volk Rockford (R. Christian) Jr 15:54 5:18
44. 27 Tyler Pasley Shelbyville So 15:56 5:19
45. 28 Drew Rosengren Sterling (Newman Central Catho Sr 15:56 5:19
46. 29 Christian Devant Winnebago Sr 15:57 5:19
47. 30 Noah Wells Rockford (R. Christian) So 15:58 5:20
48. 31 Andrew Warnes Tolono (Unity) Jr 15:58 5:20
49. 32 Adam Ludy El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) So 15:59 5:20
50. 33 Justin Phillips St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) So 15:59 5:20
Page 2
ILLINOIS HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
Cross Country State Finals
Detweiller Park Peoria, Illinois
Boys Class 1A - November 8, 2014
Place TmPl NAME SCHOOL YEAR TIME Pace
===== ==== ===================== ============================== ===== ===== =====
51. 34 Kelly Hoffmann Elmwood [Coop] Sr 15:59 5:20
52. 35 Steven Reierson Rockford (R. Christian) Sr 16:00 5:20
53. 36 Will Montgomery Monticello Sr 16:00 5:20
54. 37 Austin Woodard Tolono (Unity) Jr 16:01 5:21
55. 38 Quincy Coomes Sterling (Newman Central Catho Sr 16:02 5:21
56. 39 John Freveletti Rochester Sr 16:03 5:21
57. Harrison Thomas Carterville Jr 16:03 5:21
58. 40 Kenton Wilson Shelbyville Sr 16:04 5:21
59. 41 Josh Nehmer Beecher Jr 16:04 5:22
60. 42 Jake Adams Elgin (Harvest Christian Acade Sr 16:04 5:22
61. 43 David Plunkett Pleasant Plains Jr 16:05 5:22
62. 44 Alex Mack Freeburg So 16:05 5:22
63. Cory Bugelholl Ottawa (Marquette) Sr 16:05 5:22
64. Austin Jackson Aledo (Mercer County) Sr 16:06 5:22
65. 45 Mitch Perrotta Westmont Sr 16:07 5:23
66. 46 Nick Dea Westmont Sr 16:07 5:23
67. 47 Ross Smetzer St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) Jr 16:07 5:23
68. 48 Anthony Alessi Westmont Sr 16:07 5:23
69. 49 Skyler Ooyen Winnebago Sr 16:10 5:24
70. Avery Walter Fairbury (Prairie Central) Sr 16:11 5:24
71. 50 Dominic Miraldi Johnsburg Jr 16:11 5:24
72. 51 Tyler Pacana Lombard (Montini) Sr 16:11 5:24
73. 52 Nick Poff St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) Sr 16:11 5:24
74. 53 Austin Earp St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) Jr 16:12 5:24
75. 54 Alex Morris Tolono (Unity) Jr 16:14 5:25
76. 55 Charlie Parrish Freeburg Fr 16:14 5:25
77. 56 Jake Grimes Johnsburg Sr 16:14 5:25
78. 57 Andy Layden El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) So 16:14 5:25
79. 58 Dylan Huether Sparta Sr 16:16 5:26
80. Jacob Schwankhaus Okawville Jr 16:17 5:26
81. 59 Joe Santarelli Rochester So 16:19 5:27
82. Garrett Fulkerson Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) So 16:19 5:27
83. Wilson Pflederer Tremont Sr 16:20 5:27
84. Emilio Rivera Mason City (Illini Central) Fr 16:20 5:27
85. 60 Jonathan Kraus Freeburg Jr 16:20 5:27
86. 61 Robert Decker Tolono (Unity) Jr 16:21 5:27
87. 62 Seth Owens Pleasant Plains Sr 16:21 5:27
88. Alec Burdel Chester Sr 16:21 5:27
89. 63 Ethan Nash Sterling (Newman Central Catho Jr 16:22 5:28
90. Guy Maisonneuve Manteno So 16:22 5:28
91. 64 Alex Helmuth Monticello Fr 16:22 5:28
92. 65 Lukas Marshall Rockford (R. Christian) Jr 16:23 5:28
93. Taijhan Nelson Murphysboro So 16:23 5:28
94. Dalton Moore Rushville (R.-Industry) Jr 16:23 5:28
95. 66 Jacob Mondschean Lombard (Montini) Fr 16:25 5:29
96. 67 Chris Ahlers Sterling (Newman Central Catho So 16:25 5:29
97. 68 Marshall Allston-YeaglUrbana (University) Jr 16:25 5:29
98. 69 Cody Cheeseman Stanford (Olympia) Jr 16:26 5:29
99. 70 Dallas Spencer Stanford (Olympia) Jr 16:26 5:29
100. 71 Justin Wang Urbana (University) Jr 16:26 5:29
Page 3
ILLINOIS HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
Cross Country State Finals
Detweiller Park Peoria, Illinois
Boys Class 1A - November 8, 2014
Place TmPl NAME SCHOOL YEAR TIME Pace
===== ==== ===================== ============================== ===== ===== =====
101. 72 Nash Miller Johnsburg Sr 16:27 5:29
102. Kristian Avise- Rouse Columbia Jr 16:27 5:29
103. 73 Nathan Seiler Tolono (Unity) So 16:28 5:30
104. 74 Ansel Higgs Urbana (University) Sr 16:29 5:30
105. Jesus Corrales Monmouth (M.-Roseville) Jr 16:30 5:30
106. 75 Jordan Sieger Shelbyville So 16:30 5:30
107. 76 Kelby Barnewolt Elmwood [Coop] So 16:31 5:31
108. Levi Schmillen Minonk (Fieldcrest) Sr 16:31 5:31
109. 77 Mike Bersell Galva [Coop] Jr 16:34 5:32
110. 78 Jake Chisausky Peotone Sr 16:34 5:32
111. 79 Gabe Lyons St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) Jr 16:35 5:32
112. 80 Nathan Swanson Beecher Jr 16:35 5:32
113. 81 Jordan Love Nashville Sr 16:37 5:33
114. 82 Cole Ellis Winnebago Sr 16:37 5:33
115. Peter Conroy Niles (Northridge Prep) So 16:38 5:33
116. 83 Adam Swanson Beecher Fr 16:39 5:33
117. 84 Austin Mitchell Rochester Jr 16:39 5:33
118. 85 Tim Bertulis Johnsburg Fr 16:39 5:33
119. 86 Alex Wilfong Rockford (R. Christian) Sr 16:41 5:34
120. 87 Brandon Schnitker Nashville Fr 16:42 5:34
121. 88 Josh Cable Rochester Fr 16:43 5:35
122. 89 Trevor Buckner Sparta Jr 16:45 5:35
123. Brandon Myatt Piasa (Southwestern) [Coop] Jr 16:45 5:35
124. 90 Nate Phillips St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) Jr 16:46 5:36
125. 91 Tyler Meyers Elmwood [Coop] Sr 16:47 5:36
126. 92 Connor Riddle Pleasant Plains Sr 16:47 5:36
127. 93 Layton McNew Pinckneyville Sr 16:47 5:36
128. 94 Jack Pocklington Johnsburg Sr 16:48 5:36
129. 95 John Barratt Elmwood [Coop] So 16:48 5:36
130. 96 Caleb Vislisel Elgin (Harvest Christian Acade Jr 16:48 5:36
131. 97 Adam Ely Pleasant Plains Jr 16:49 5:37
132. 98 Colin Biesiada Rochester Sr 16:50 5:37
133. 99 Jackson Pierce Nashville Jr 16:50 5:37
134. 100 Riley Steiner Elgin (Harvest Christian Acade So 16:50 5:37
135. 101 Jack Zeiders Urbana (University) Jr 16:52 5:38
136. Michael Rodriguez Chicago (Holy Trinity) Jr 16:53 5:38
137. 102 Grant Allen Urbana (University) Fr 16:53 5:38
138. 103 Jordan Lee Sparta So 16:54 5:38
139. 104 Drew Wilkerson Freeburg So 16:54 5:38
140. 105 Isaac Williamson Galva [Coop] So 16:58 5:40
141. 106 Trey Wade Shelbyville Sr 16:58 5:40
142. 107 Kyle Rader Stanford (Olympia) So 17:00 5:40
143. 108 Preston Henze Shelbyville Jr 17:04 5:42
144. 109 Caleb Logan Pinckneyville So 17:05 5:42
145. 110 Cole Schwaegel Freeburg Sr 17:05 5:42
146. 111 Will Gaskin Peotone So 17:07 5:43
147. 112 Michael Sisko Elgin (Harvest Christian Acade So 17:07 5:43
148. 113 Cameron Casey Lombard (Montini) Sr 17:09 5:43
149. 114 Liam O'Rourke Stanford (Olympia) Jr 17:10 5:44
150. 115 Garret Toohey Beecher Sr 17:13 5:44
Page 4
ILLINOIS HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
Cross Country State Finals
Detweiller Park Peoria, Illinois
Boys Class 1A - November 8, 2014
Place TmPl NAME SCHOOL YEAR TIME Pace
===== ==== ===================== ============================== ===== ===== =====
151. 116 Kyle Jones Peotone Sr 17:14 5:45
152. 117 Zach Crocker Peotone So 17:14 5:45
153. 118 Liam Bradley Pleasant Plains Fr 17:14 5:45
154. 119 Billy Martinez Fairfield [Coop] Jr 17:14 5:45
155. 120 Matt Fisch Lombard (Montini) Sr 17:16 5:45
156. 121 Dylan Lockwood Elgin (Harvest Christian Acade Fr 17:18 5:46
157. 122 Garrett Johnson Pinckneyville Fr 17:19 5:47
158. 123 Patrick Kramper Freeburg Sr 17:19 5:47
159. 124 Logan Peters Monticello Jr 17:22 5:48
160. 125 Kyler Young Elgin (Harvest Christian Acade Fr 17:24 5:48
161. 126 Brady Osborne Sterling (Newman Central Catho So 17:26 5:49
162. 127 Isaac Freund Urbana (University) So 17:28 5:50
163. 128 Ryan Filkins El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) Jr 17:29 5:50
164. 129 Ryan Kell Nashville Jr 17:30 5:50
165. 130 Evan Aud Freeburg Sr 17:31 5:51
166. 131 Quentin Larson Sterling (Newman Central Catho Fr 17:32 5:51
167. 132 Andrew Debresco Elgin (Harvest Christian Acade Fr 17:34 5:52
168. 133 Tyler Johnson Galva [Coop] So 17:35 5:52
169. 134 Chance Cook Stanford (Olympia) Jr 17:35 5:52
170. 135 Joshua Vaughan Fairfield [Coop] Jr 17:36 5:52
171. 136 Patrick Neill Nashville Sr 17:36 5:52
172. 137 Mark Peters Beecher Sr 17:37 5:53
173. 138 Timmy Purnell Urbana (University) So 17:38 5:53
174. 139 Nathaniel Schug El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) Jr 17:39 5:53
175. 140 Jordan Verhulst Pleasant Plains Jr 17:39 5:53
176. 141 Ethan Kakac Fairfield [Coop] Fr 17:44 5:55
177. 142 Tony Cordero Westmont Sr 17:45 5:55
178. 143 Isaac Riegler Stanford (Olympia) Fr 17:46 5:56
179. 144 Adam Kaloczi Lombard (Montini) Sr 17:48 5:56
180. 145 Brady Louis Pinckneyville So 17:48 5:56
181. 146 Caleb Zgonina Nashville Fr 17:48 5:56
182. 147 Shelby Heffron El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) Jr 17:50 5:57
183. 148 Sam Asa Westmont So 17:53 5:58
184. 149 Chance Martinez Fairfield [Coop] Jr 17:54 5:58
185. 150 Hunter Schulein Sparta Fr 17:54 5:58
186. 151 Cameron Martin Sparta Fr 17:54 5:58
187. 152 Brendan Loftus El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) Fr 17:58 6:00
188. 153 John Schroeder Nashville Jr 17:59 6:00
189. 154 Cale Jausel Pinckneyville Jr 18:00 6:00
190. 155 Tra Edmondson Sparta Sr 18:02 6:01
191. 156 Justin Stauder Lombard (Montini) So 18:05 6:02
192. 157 Pat Barton Beecher Sr 18:05 6:02
193. 158 Jake Juska Westmont Fr 18:07 6:03
194. 159 Grant Batteau Pinckneyville Fr 18:09 6:03
195. 160 Ryan Brueggemann Pinckneyville Fr 18:12 6:04
196. 161 Mitch Darabaris Beecher Sr 18:13 6:05
197. 162 Riley McKneelen Rochester Fr 18:18 6:06
198. 163 Chris North Galva [Coop] Sr 18:19 6:07
199. 164 Eddie Laviste Lombard (Montini) Sr 18:22 6:08
200. 165 Drew Byington Sparta So 18:24 6:08
201. 166 Kyle Campagna Galva [Coop] So 18:29 6:10
202. 167 Bryan Mulrooney Winnebago Jr 18:35 6:12
203. 168 Ben Carter Peotone Jr 18:56 6:19
204. 169 Nick Stefinsky Peotone Fr 20:35 6:52
205. 170 Sean O'Dell Peotone Sr 22:05 7:22
ILLINOIS HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
Cross Country State Finals
Detweiller Park Peoria, Illinois
Boys Class 1A - November 8, 2014
Team Score
Place Score SCHOOL (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ====================================== ============================
1. 91 Monticello (1:18:09, 15:37.66, 0:40)
7 13 16 19 36 (64) (124)
Matt Norvell, Justin Furcich, Zach Mesplay, James Kilby,
Will Montgomery, Alex Helmuth, Logan Peters
2. 143 Elmwood [Coop] (1:18:52, 15:46.29, 1:13)
6 9 18 34 76 (91) (95)
Matt Osmulski, Nate Herridge, Derek McCoy, Kelly Hoffmann,
Kelby Barnewolt, Tyler Meyers, John Barratt
3. 157 Rockford (R. Christian) (1:19:22, 15:52.36, 1:13)
1 26 30 35 65 (86)
Nick Monkemeyer, Ethan Volk, Noah Wells, Steven Reierson,
Lukas Marshall, Alex Wilfong
4. 162 Tolono (Unity) (1:19:39, 15:55.76, 0:35)
17 23 31 37 54 (61) (73)
Getch Eisenmenger, Dawson Dodds, Andrew Warnes, Austin Woodard,
Alex Morris, Robert Decker, Nathan Seiler
5. 168 Winnebago (1:19:11, 15:50.15, 1:26)
3 5 29 49 82 (167)
Nathan Smith, Nathan Ambrose, Christian Devant, Skyler Ooyen,
Cole Ellis, Bryan Mulrooney
6. 179 Shelbyville (1:19:51, 15:58.04, 1:01)
12 25 27 40 75 (106) (108)
Marcus Skinner, Ryan Skowronski, Tyler Pasley, Kenton Wilson,
Jordan Sieger, Trey Wade, Preston Henze
7. 199 Johnsburg (1:19:43, 15:56.46, 1:01)
10 11 50 56 72 (85) (94)
Matt Stelmasek, Noah Miller, Dominic Miraldi, Jake Grimes,
Nash Miller, Tim Bertulis, Jack Pocklington
8. 206 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) (1:20:14, 16:02.70, 0:27)
21 33 47 52 53 (79) (90)
Brennan Guido, Justin Phillips, Ross Smetzer, Nick Poff,
Austin Earp, Gabe Lyons, Nate Phillips
9. 216 Sterling (Newman Central Catho (1:20:25, 16:04.99, 0:44)
20 28 38 63 67 (126) (131)
Bryson Reyes, Drew Rosengren, Quincy Coomes, Ethan Nash,
Chris Ahlers, Brady Osborne, Quentin Larson
10. 272 Rochester (1:20:54, 16:10.60, 1:32)
2 39 59 84 88 (98) (162)
Michael Gleason, John Freveletti, Joe Santarelli, Austin Mitchell,
Josh Cable, Colin Biesiada, Riley McKneelen
11. 298 Pleasant Plains (1:21:16, 16:15.03, 1:33)
4 43 62 92 97 (118) (140)
Tyler Johnson, David Plunkett, Seth Owens, Connor Riddle, Adam Ely,
Liam Bradley, Jordan Verhulst
12. 354 Galva [Coop] (1:22:34, 16:30.70, 1:58)
15 24 77 105 133 (163) (166)
Ethan Stanley, Bryent VanDeWostine, Mike Bersell, Isaac Williamson,
Tyler Johnson, Chris North, Kyle Campagna
13. 364 El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) (1:22:43, 16:32.43, 2:16)
8 32 57 128 139 (147) (152)
Hunter Cobbley, Adam Ludy, Andy Layden, Ryan Filkins,
Nathaniel Schug, Shelby Heffron, Brendan Loftus
14. 373 Freeburg (1:22:37, 16:31.25, 1:01)
44 55 60 104 110 (123) (130)
Alex Mack, Charlie Parrish, Jonathan Kraus, Drew Wilkerson,
Cole Schwaegel, Patrick Kramper, Evan Aud
15. 382 Stanford (Olympia) (1:22:47, 16:33.35, 1:23)
22 69 70 107 114 (134) (143)
Connor Stine, Cody Cheeseman, Dallas Spencer, Kyle Rader,
Liam O'Rourke, Chance Cook, Isaac Riegler
16. 416 Urbana (University) (1:23:04, 16:36.64, 0:28)
68 71 74 101 102 (127) (138)
Marshall Allston-Yeagle, Justin Wang, Ansel Higgs, Jack Zeiders,
Grant Allen, Isaac Freund, Timmy Purnell
17. 429 Westmont (1:23:57, 16:47.32, 1:47)
45 46 48 142 148 (158)
Mitch Perrotta, Nick Dea, Anthony Alessi, Tony Cordero, Sam Asa,
Jake Juska
18. 456 Beecher (1:24:06, 16:49.09, 1:34)
41 80 83 115 137 (157) (161)
Josh Nehmer, Nathan Swanson, Adam Swanson, Garret Toohey,
Mark Peters, Pat Barton, Mitch Darabaris
19. 471 Elgin (Harvest Christian Acade (1:24:06, 16:49.10, 1:14)
42 96 100 112 121 (125) (132)
Jake Adams, Caleb Vislisel, Riley Steiner, Michael Sisko,
Dylan Lockwood, Kyler Young, Andrew Debresco
20. 494 Lombard (Montini) (1:24:46, 16:57.12, 1:37)
51 66 113 120 144 (156) (164)
Tyler Pacana, Jacob Mondschean, Cameron Casey, Matt Fisch,
Adam Kaloczi, Justin Stauder, Eddie Laviste
21. 532 Nashville (1:25:14, 17:02.72, 1:00)
81 87 99 129 136 (146) (153)
Jordan Love, Brandon Schnitker, Jackson Pierce, Ryan Kell,
Patrick Neill, Caleb Zgonina, John Schroeder
22. 551 Sparta (1:25:41, 17:08.03, 1:39)
58 89 103 150 151 (155) (165)
Dylan Huether, Trevor Buckner, Jordan Lee, Hunter Schulein,
Cameron Martin, Tra Edmondson, Drew Byington
23. 558 Fairfield [Coop] (1:26:00, 17:11.93, 2:20)
14 119 135 141 149
Corbin Kakac, Billy Martinez, Joshua Vaughan, Ethan Kakac,
Chance Martinez
24. 590 Peotone (1:27:03, 17:24.42, 2:22)
78 111 116 117 168 (169) (170)
Jake Chisausky, Will Gaskin, Kyle Jones, Zach Crocker, Ben Carter,
Nick Stefinsky, Sean O'Dell
25. 623 Pinckneyville (1:26:57, 17:23.33, 1:14)
93 109 122 145 154 (159) (160)
Layton McNew, Caleb Logan, Garrett Johnson, Brady Louis,
Cale Jausel, Grant Batteau, Ryan Brueggemann
ILLINOIS HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
Girls 2A - Cross Country Championships
Detweiller Park Peoria, IL November 8, 2014
Place TmPl NAME SCHOOL YEAR TIME Pace
===== ==== ===================== ============================== ===== ===== =======
1. 1 Maryjeanne Gilbert Peoria (Notre Dame) Jr 16:12 5:23.9
2. 2 Alexis Grandys Yorkville So 17:12 5:43.8
3. 3 Jenna Lutzow Belvidere (North) So 17:15 5:44.7
4. Kitty Allen Marengo Sr 17:19 5:46.2
5. 4 Skyler Bollinger Yorkville Jr 17:27 5:48.9
6. 5 Abigail Nadler Chicago (Latin) Sr 17:31 5:50.2
7. Kortney Schardt Lake Villa (Lakes) Jr 17:33 5:50.7
8. Lauren Whitehouse Mahomet (M.-Seymour) Jr 17:42 5:53.7
9. 6 Rebecca Sippel Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Sr 17:44 5:54.5
10. 7 Grace Oetting Charleston Sr 17:46 5:55.3
11. Emily Martin Aurora (Rosary) Sr 17:48 5:55.8
12. 8 Karina Liz Aurora (Central Catholic) Jr 17:49 5:56.2
13. 9 Vivian Overbeck Vernon Hills Jr 17:49 5:56.3
14. 10 Emma Milburn Lake Forest (H.S.) Fr 17:50 5:56.4
15. 11 Abby Jockisch Dunlap Sr 17:52 5:57.2
16. Madison Ronzone Aurora (Rosary) Jr 17:54 5:58.0
17. 12 Brett Chody Lake Forest (H.S.) Fr 17:55 5:58.1
18. 13 Bridget McClain Springfield (Sacred Heart-Grif Sr 17:55 5:58.2
19. 14 Emma Chelsvig Jacksonville (H.S.) Sr 17:55 5:58.2
20. 15 Megan Krolak LaSalle (L.-Peru) Sr 17:55 5:58.3
21. 16 Gianna Salzbrunn Lombard (Montini) Jr 17:56 5:58.4
22. Delaney Appino Rockford (Boylan Catholic) So 17:56 5:58.4
23. 17 Taylor Campos Lemont (H.S.) Jr 17:56 5:58.7
24. 18 Frannie Verville Dunlap Fr 17:57 5:58.9
25. 19 Katie Condon Lake Forest (H.S.) Jr 17:58 5:59.2
26. Kate Jacobs Woodstock (H.S.) So 17:59 5:59.5
27. Mercedes Elliott Danville (H.S.) Jr 18:01 6:00.2
28. 20 Mary Fleming Crystal Lake (Central) Sr 18:04 6:01.2
29. 21 Caroline Arlasky Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Sr 18:05 6:01.4
30. 22 Maggie Klemm Yorkville Fr 18:05 6:01.4
31. 23 Janine Orvis Crystal Lake (Central) So 18:08 6:02.7
32. 24 Piper Buyansky Yorkville So 18:10 6:03.3
33. 25 Miranda Kruiswyk Dunlap Fr 18:13 6:04.1
34. 26 Sophia Lancaster Chicago (Latin) So 18:15 6:04.9
35. Natalie Motor Springfield (H.S.) Jr 18:16 6:05.3
36. 27 Lauren Dauffenburg Yorkville Fr 18:16 6:05.3
37. 28 Abby Fioresi Aurora (Central Catholic) So 18:17 6:05.6
38. Hailey Jurgens Riverside (R.-Brookfield) Fr 18:18 6:05.9
39. Alexandra Singleton Bethalto (Civic Memorial) Jr 18:19 6:06.1
40. 29 Rachel Hickey LaSalle (L.-Peru) Fr 18:20 6:06.5
41. 30 Alyssa Edwards Yorkville Fr 18:21 6:06.7
42. 31 Sabrina Elder Belvidere (North) Fr 18:21 6:06.9
43. Mya Shannon Morris Fr 18:22 6:07.1
44. Yarely Robledo Chicago (Mather) So 18:23 6:07.5
45. 32 Abbey Osborn Deerfield (H.S.) Sr 18:23 6:07.7
46. Breanne Retherford Richmond (R.-Burton) So 18:25 6:08.1
47. Abigail Richter Troy (Triad) Jr 18:26 6:08.6
48. 33 Madigan Landess Normal (University) Jr 18:28 6:09.1
49. 34 Lesly Rocha LaSalle (L.-Peru) Sr 18:29 6:09.4
50. 35 Demi Dixon Chatham (Glenwood) So 18:29 6:09.4
Page 2
ILLINOIS HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
Girls 2A - Cross Country Championships
Detweiller Park Peoria, IL November 8, 2014
Place TmPl NAME SCHOOL YEAR TIME Pace
===== ==== ===================== ============================== ===== ===== =======
51. 36 Samantha Hershman Vernon Hills Sr 18:30 6:09.7
52. 37 Maddie Hoffman Chicago (Latin) So 18:30 6:09.9
53. Megan Shaffer Mattoon Sr 18:31 6:10.1
54. 38 Abby Ricca Peoria (Notre Dame) Sr 18:32 6:10.6
55. 39 Gretchen Pearson West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) So 18:33 6:10.8
56. 40 Bridget Kunkel Lemont (H.S.) So 18:34 6:11.2
57. Brianna Bower Maple Park (Kaneland) Jr 18:35 6:11.4
58. 41 Grace Breitbach Peoria (Notre Dame) Fr 18:35 6:11.6
59. 42 Claire Gagen Lemont (H.S.) Jr 18:35 6:11.6
60. Sara Piller Normal (Community West) Sr 18:36 6:11.7
61. 43 Summer Peirson Yorkville Jr 18:36 6:11.8
62. 44 Debra Tomlinson Crystal Lake (Central) So 18:36 6:12.0
63. 45 Gabby Voltarel Lemont (H.S.) Jr 18:37 6:12.0
64. 46 Jayden Shelton Highland Sr 18:37 6:12.3
65. 47 Beata Drozda Lemont (H.S.) Fr 18:37 6:12.3
66. 48 Kathryn Stender Chicago (Latin) So 18:39 6:12.8
67. 49 Celine Ratulowski Lemont (H.S.) Fr 18:40 6:13.1
68. 50 Lauren Katz Vernon Hills Fr 18:40 6:13.2
69. 51 Carley Lutzow Belvidere (North) Sr 18:42 6:13.8
70. 52 Kara Jacobs Washington Fr 18:42 6:13.9
71. 53 Emma Makowski Lombard (Montini) Jr 18:42 6:14.0
72. Natalie Krol New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) Jr 18:43 6:14.2
73. Rebecca Kaefring Champaign (Centennial) Sr 18:44 6:14.6
74. 54 Mia Rodriguez Belvidere (North) Fr 18:45 6:14.9
75. 55 Carol Garcia Belvidere (North) Sr 18:46 6:15.0
76. Samaya Lewis Chicago (Brooks) Sr 18:46 6:15.3
77. 56 Annika Pearson West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) Sr 18:46 6:15.3
78. Andie Shine Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) Sr 18:47 6:15.6
79. 57 Katelyn Smith Crystal Lake (Central) Fr 18:48 6:15.7
80. 58 Erica Rideout Chatham (Glenwood) Sr 18:48 6:15.7
81. Madison Dearborn Aurora (Illinois Math and Scie So 18:49 6:16.1
82. Jill Nelson Aurora (Illinois Math and Scie So 18:49 6:16.3
83. 59 Kassidy Dexheimer Washington So 18:49 6:16.3
84. 60 Etta Eckerstrom Lake Forest (H.S.) Sr 18:51 6:16.9
85. 61 Avani Flanagan Crystal Lake (Central) So 18:53 6:17.4
86. 62 Claire Ramsey LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academ So 18:53 6:17.6
87. Anastatia Beetler Galesburg (H.S.) Jr 18:54 6:17.7
88. 63 Kristen Wu Dunlap Jr 18:54 6:17.9
89. 64 Mary Gregg Lake Forest (H.S.) Fr 18:55 6:18.2
90. Katie Puls Geneseo Sr 18:55 6:18.3
91. 65 Hope Griffin Charleston Fr 18:58 6:19.2
92. 66 Emily Eddins LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academ Sr 18:58 6:19.3
93. 67 Gianna Levato LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academ Jr 19:01 6:20.1
94. 68 Stephanie Doerr Crystal Lake (Central) Fr 19:02 6:20.4
95. 69 Ava Childs Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Fr 19:02 6:20.4
96. 70 Delaney Petersen Dunlap Fr 19:03 6:20.8
97. 71 Shannon Skeoch Vernon Hills Jr 19:03 6:21.0
98. 72 Rachel Kautz Crystal Lake (Central) Sr 19:04 6:21.1
99. 73 Hannah Flagstad Lake Forest (H.S.) Sr 19:04 6:21.1
100. 74 Elsa Erling Chicago (University) So 19:04 6:21.2
Page 3
ILLINOIS HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
Girls 2A - Cross Country Championships
Detweiller Park Peoria, IL November 8, 2014
Place TmPl NAME SCHOOL YEAR TIME Pace
===== ==== ===================== ============================== ===== ===== =======
101. 75 Emilie Olmsted Dunlap Jr 19:04 6:21.3
102. 76 Morgan Suttles Jacksonville (H.S.) Fr 19:06 6:21.9
103. Andrea Gordon Normal (Community West) Sr 19:08 6:22.4
104. 77 Claire Goldman Chicago (Payton) So 19:08 6:22.7
105. 78 Riley Madix Normal (University) Fr 19:09 6:22.9
106. 79 Laura Katunas Chicago (Latin) Fr 19:11 6:23.5
107. 80 Lauren Kim Vernon Hills Sr 19:11 6:23.7
108. 81 Emily Beedie LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academ Sr 19:13 6:24.3
109. 82 Sherdian Noll Charleston Sr 19:14 6:24.4
110. 83 Lucy Kenig-Ziesler Chicago (University) Jr 19:15 6:24.8
111. 84 Josephine Hermann Washington Fr 19:16 6:25.2
112. 85 Olivia Doll Springfield (Sacred Heart-Grif So 19:18 6:25.9
113. 86 Meghan McClain Springfield (Sacred Heart-Grif Sr 19:19 6:26.3
114. 87 Colleen Cavanaugh LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academ Jr 19:19 6:26.3
115. 88 Stephanie Robles Belvidere (North) Jr 19:20 6:26.4
116. 89 Kelley Osborn Deerfield (H.S.) Fr 19:20 6:26.5
117. 90 AJ Setran West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) So 19:21 6:26.9
118. 91 Maggie Bailey West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) Fr 19:23 6:27.6
119. 92 Abby Schlenker Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) So 19:24 6:27.7
120. 93 Julia Robleski West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) Fr 19:24 6:27.8
121. 94 Rebecca Smith West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) So 19:24 6:27.9
122. 95 Kerraline Wurl Chatham (Glenwood) Jr 19:25 6:28.1
123. 96 Courtney Knight Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) So 19:25 6:28.3
124. 97 Jorie Dybcio Lemont (H.S.) Sr 19:25 6:28.3
125. 98 Chloe Gunn Dunlap Sr 19:27 6:28.7
126. 99 Mary O'Brien Lombard (Montini) So 19:28 6:29.3
127. 100 Rebecca Kerns Peoria (Notre Dame) Sr 19:29 6:29.5
128. Lilydian Tolbert Midlothian (Bremen) Sr 19:30 6:29.8
129. 101 Taylor Prusa Highland Sr 19:30 6:29.9
130. 102 Irene Crown Aurora (Central Catholic) Sr 19:32 6:30.4
131. 103 Toriana Turk Aurora (Central Catholic) Fr 19:32 6:30.6
132. 104 Ally Shepherd Normal (University) So 19:32 6:30.6
133. 105 Olivia Sheridan LaSalle (L.-Peru) Jr 19:33 6:30.8
134. 106 Kate McDonough Wilmette (Regina Dominican) Sr 19:34 6:31.0
135. 107 Lucy Jockisch Peoria (Notre Dame) Fr 19:37 6:32.1
136. 108 Allison Hewitt Jacksonville (H.S.) Sr 19:37 6:32.1
137. 109 Claire Casto West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) So 19:38 6:32.5
138. 110 Lauren Denemark Lombard (Montini) Jr 19:38 6:32.5
139. 111 Armonty Flynn Chatham (Glenwood) Fr 19:39 6:33.0
140. 112 Erin Phillips Deerfield (H.S.) Jr 19:39 6:33.0
141. 113 Natali Monaghan Belvidere (North) Fr 19:39 6:33.0
142. 114 Hailey Tranchitella Washington So 19:40 6:33.1
143. 115 Hailey Widder Washington Sr 19:40 6:33.1
144. 116 Emma Powell Springfield (Sacred Heart-Grif Sr 19:40 6:33.2
145. 117 Reganne Schihl Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Jr 19:40 6:33.2
146. Jayleen Pagan Elmwood Park Jr 19:42 6:33.7
147. 118 Advika Kamatar Normal (University) So 19:43 6:34.2
148. 119 Donna Hansen Chatham (Glenwood) Fr 19:44 6:34.5
149. 120 Taylor Widder Washington Fr 19:44 6:34.6
150. 121 Hannah Van Houten Springfield (Sacred Heart-Grif Fr 19:45 6:35.0
Page 4
ILLINOIS HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
Girls 2A - Cross Country Championships
Detweiller Park Peoria, IL November 8, 2014
Place TmPl NAME SCHOOL YEAR TIME Pace
===== ==== ===================== ============================== ===== ===== =======
151. 122 Catie Elward Peoria (Notre Dame) So 19:48 6:35.8
152. 123 Grace McDonald Springfield (Sacred Heart-Grif Fr 19:49 6:36.3
153. 124 Kiara Caskey Jacksonville (H.S.) So 19:52 6:37.0
154. 125 Madeline Cohen Chicago (Latin) So 19:52 6:37.3
155. 126 Madeline Jamrozek Lombard (Montini) Sr 19:53 6:37.5
156. Aly Goff Springfield (H.S.) Jr 19:54 6:37.7
157. 127 Jenna Wiedacher Lombard (Montini) So 19:55 6:38.2
158. 128 Madeline Nash Chicago (Payton) Sr 19:55 6:38.3
159. 129 Audrey Jahns Wilmette (Regina Dominican) Sr 19:56 6:38.6
160. 130 Niamh Ryan Wilmette (Regina Dominican) Sr 19:57 6:38.8
161. 131 Rebecca Everhart Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Sr 19:57 6:39.0
162. Jessica McCauley Bensenville (Fenton) Fr 20:02 6:40.6
163. 132 Jordyn Jensen Deerfield (H.S.) Jr 20:02 6:40.7
164. 133 Samantha Foster Chicago (Payton) Sr 20:03 6:40.9
165. 134 Amy Brouch Aurora (Central Catholic) So 20:04 6:41.1
166. 135 Melanie Rogers Vernon Hills Sr 20:04 6:41.1
167. 136 Julia Griffin Charleston Fr 20:05 6:41.5
168. 137 Isabella Khan Chicago (University) So 20:06 6:41.8
169. 138 Maggie Harrington LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academ Sr 20:11 6:43.4
170. Catherine Nowaczak Chicago (De La Salle) Sr 20:11 6:43.4
171. 139 Kristen Williams LaSalle (L.-Peru) Jr 20:12 6:43.9
172. 140 Allie Dickerson Peoria (Notre Dame) Jr 20:12 6:44.0
173. 141 Samantha Helffrich Chicago (Payton) Fr 20:13 6:44.1
174. 142 Claire Myers Washington Fr 20:14 6:44.4
175. 143 Shannon Lo Presti Aurora (Central Catholic) Fr 20:15 6:44.8
176. Aingel Matos Elmwood Park Jr 20:16 6:45.2
177. 144 Michelle Delana Wilmette (Regina Dominican) Sr 20:18 6:45.8
178. 145 Genevieve Nemeth Chicago (University) Jr 20:20 6:46.5
179. 146 Taylor Justison Chatham (Glenwood) Jr 20:20 6:46.6
180. 147 Breann Wernle Highland Fr 20:21 6:46.8
181. 148 Lexi Reich Vernon Hills Jr 20:22 6:47.3
182. Brianna MastrodomenicoArlington Heights (St. Viator) Fr 20:24 6:47.8
183. 149 Kelsey Schmidt Lake Forest (H.S.) Jr 20:24 6:47.8
184. 150 Emma Woorell Chicago (Payton) Fr 20:27 6:48.9
185. 151 Bianca Montesinos Lombard (Montini) Sr 20:30 6:49.7
186. 152 Liza Libes Chicago (University) Sr 20:30 6:49.8
187. 153 Cassady Garner Chatham (Glenwood) Jr 20:32 6:50.4
188. 154 Katelyn Halligan Jacksonville (H.S.) Sr 20:32 6:50.6
189. Anastasia Rodriguez Chicago (Noble/Bulls) Sr 20:33 6:50.9
190. 155 Molly Segall Deerfield (H.S.) Fr 20:36 6:51.8
191. 156 Kate Janes Springfield (Sacred Heart-Grif So 20:37 6:52.3
192. 157 Maeve Roach LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academ So 20:39 6:52.8
193. 158 Jocelyn Murphy Jacksonville (H.S.) Fr 20:40 6:53.2
194. 159 Elizabeth Walsh Chicago (Payton) Sr 20:41 6:53.4
195. 160 Nicole Abramson Deerfield (H.S.) Jr 20:43 6:54.0
196. 161 Therese Hein Aurora (Central Catholic) Fr 20:43 6:54.1
197. 162 Megan Woodruff Charleston So 20:44 6:54.4
198. 163 Sarah Robinson LaSalle (L.-Peru) So 20:46 6:55.2
199. 164 Nadia Khusro Normal (University) So 21:05 7:01.6
200. 165 Katie Reeves Normal (University) So 21:09 7:03.0
201. 166 Brittnay Adams Normal (University) Jr 21:10 7:03.2
202. 167 Olivia Westrich Deerfield (H.S.) Jr 21:11 7:03.5
203. 168 Alice Carlstrom Chicago (University) So 21:12 7:03.8
204. 169 Courtney Hengehold Highland So 21:15 7:04.8
205. 170 SarahBeth Wiegman Highland So 21:20 7:06.7
206. 171 Grace Cain Chicago (University) Jr 21:24 7:07.9
207. 172 Grace Spiewak Wilmette (Regina Dominican) Sr 21:28 7:09.1
208. 173 Sabrina Ryan Charleston So 21:32 7:10.5
209. 174 Katie McNaughton Wilmette (Regina Dominican) Sr 21:33 7:10.8
210. 175 Katie Rammelkamp Jacksonville (H.S.) Sr 21:34 7:11.0
211. 176 Esha Kular Chicago (Payton) Jr 21:44 7:14.5
212. 177 Talia Morris Wilmette (Regina Dominican) Sr 21:57 7:18.7
213. 178 Jessica Kubbert Chicago (Latin) Jr 22:03 7:20.7
214. 179 Stephanie Prostko LaSalle (L.-Peru) Jr 22:15 7:25.0
215. 180 Abbey Johnson Highland Sr 22:31 7:30.2
216. 181 Sydney Nyquist Highland So 24:11 8:03.4
ILLINOIS HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
Girls 2A - Cross Country Championships
Detweiller Park Peoria, IL November 8, 2014
Team Scores
Place Score SCHOOL (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ====================================== ============================
1. 79 Yorkville (1:29:09, 17:49.72, 1:05)
2 4 22 24 27 (30) (43)
Alexis Grandys, Skyler Bollinger, Maggie Klemm, Piper Buyansky,
Lauren Dauffenburg, Alyssa Edwards, Summer Peirson
2. 165 Lake Forest (H.S.) (1:31:27, 18:17.28, 1:06)
10 12 19 60 64 (73) (149)
Emma Milburn, Brett Chody, Katie Condon, Etta Eckerstrom,
Mary Gregg, Hannah Flagstad, Kelsey Schmidt
3. 187 Dunlap (1:31:57, 18:23.34, 1:11)
11 18 25 63 70 (75) (98)
Abby Jockisch, Frannie Verville, Miranda Kruiswyk, Kristen Wu,
Delaney Petersen, Emilie Olmsted, Chloe Gunn
4. 191 Lemont (H.S.) (1:32:18, 18:27.46, 0:41)
17 40 42 45 47 (49) (97)
Taylor Campos, Bridget Kunkel, Claire Gagen, Gabby Voltarel,
Beata Drozda, Celine Ratulowski, Jorie Dybcio
5. 194 Belvidere (North) (1:31:47, 18:21.24, 1:31)
3 31 51 54 55 (88) (113)
Jenna Lutzow, Sabrina Elder, Carley Lutzow, Mia Rodriguez,
Carol Garcia, Stephanie Robles, Natali Monaghan
6. 195 Chicago (Latin) (1:32:04, 18:24.76, 1:40)
5 26 37 48 79 (125) (178)
Abigail Nadler, Sophia Lancaster, Maddie Hoffman, Kathryn Stender,
Laura Katunas, Madeline Cohen, Jessica Kubbert
7. 205 Crystal Lake (Central) (1:32:28, 18:29.44, 0:49)
20 23 44 57 61 (68) (72)
Mary Fleming, Janine Orvis, Debra Tomlinson, Katelyn Smith,
Avani Flanagan, Stephanie Doerr, Rachel Kautz
8. 246 Vernon Hills (1:33:12, 18:38.36, 1:22)
9 36 50 71 80 (135) (148)
Vivian Overbeck, Samantha Hershman, Lauren Katz, Shannon Skeoch,
Lauren Kim, Melanie Rogers, Lexi Reich
9. 284 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) (1:33:38, 18:43.42, 1:42)
6 21 69 92 96 (117) (131)
Rebecca Sippel, Caroline Arlasky, Ava Childs, Abby Schlenker,
Courtney Knight, Reganne Schihl, Rebecca Everhart
10. 287 Peoria (Notre Dame) (1:32:23, 18:28.57, 3:25)
1 38 41 100 107 (122) (140)
Maryjeanne Gilbert, Abby Ricca, Grace Breitbach, Rebecca Kerns,
Lucy Jockisch, Catie Elward, Allie Dickerson
11. 322 LaSalle (L.-Peru) (1:34:27, 18:53.38, 2:17)
15 29 34 105 139 (163) (179)
Megan Krolak, Rachel Hickey, Lesly Rocha, Olivia Sheridan,
Kristen Williams, Sarah Robinson, Stephanie Prostko
12. 363 LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academ (1:35:23, 19:04.56, 0:26)
62 66 67 81 87 (138) (157)
Claire Ramsey, Emily Eddins, Gianna Levato, Emily Beedie,
Colleen Cavanaugh, Maggie Harrington, Maeve Roach
13. 369 West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) (1:35:26, 19:05.02, 0:52)
39 56 90 91 93 (94) (109)
Gretchen Pearson, Annika Pearson, AJ Setran, Maggie Bailey,
Julia Robleski, Rebecca Smith, Claire Casto
14. 375 Aurora (Central Catholic) (1:35:12, 19:02.34, 2:15)
8 28 102 103 134 (143) (161)
Karina Liz, Abby Fioresi, Irene Crown, Toriana Turk, Amy Brouch,
Shannon Lo Presti, Therese Hein
15. 404 Lombard (Montini) (1:35:35, 19:07.00, 1:58)
16 53 99 110 126 (127) (151)
Gianna Salzbrunn, Emma Makowski, Mary O'Brien, Lauren Denemark,
Madeline Jamrozek, Jenna Wiedacher, Bianca Montesinos
16. 418 Chatham (Glenwood) (1:36:03, 19:12.42, 1:16)
35 58 95 111 119 (146) (153)
Demi Dixon, Erica Rideout, Kerraline Wurl, Armonty Flynn,
Donna Hansen, Taylor Justison, Cassady Garner
17. 421 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Grif (1:35:56, 19:11.12, 1:51)
13 85 86 116 121 (123) (156)
Bridget McClain, Olivia Doll, Meghan McClain, Emma Powell,
Hannah Van Houten, Grace McDonald, Kate Janes
18. 424 Washington (1:36:05, 19:12.94, 0:58)
52 59 84 114 115 (120) (142)
Kara Jacobs, Kassidy Dexheimer, Josephine Hermann,
Hailey Tranchitella, Hailey Widder, Taylor Widder, Claire Myers
19. 452 Charleston (1:36:45, 19:20.92, 2:58)
7 65 82 136 162 (173)
Grace Oetting, Hope Griffin, Sherdian Noll, Julia Griffin,
Megan Woodruff, Sabrina Ryan
20. 476 Jacksonville (H.S.) (1:37:00, 19:23.88, 2:38)
14 76 108 124 154 (158) (175)
Emma Chelsvig, Morgan Suttles, Allison Hewitt, Kiara Caskey,
Katelyn Halligan, Jocelyn Murphy, Katie Rammelkamp
21. 497 Normal (University) (1:37:55, 19:35.00, 2:38)
33 78 104 118 164 (165) (166)
Madigan Landess, Riley Madix, Ally Shepherd, Advika Kamatar,
Nadia Khusro, Katie Reeves, Brittnay Adams
22. 520 Deerfield (H.S.) (1:37:59, 19:35.72, 2:13)
32 89 112 132 155 (160) (167)
Abbey Osborn, Kelley Osborn, Erin Phillips, Jordyn Jensen,
Molly Segall, Nicole Abramson, Olivia Westrich
23. 591 Chicago (University) (1:39:13, 19:50.44, 1:26)
74 83 137 145 152 (168) (171)
Elsa Erling, Lucy Kenig-Ziesler, Isabella Khan, Genevieve Nemeth,
Liza Libes, Alice Carlstrom, Grace Cain
24. 629 Chicago (Payton) (1:39:45, 19:56.94, 1:19)
77 128 133 141 150 (159) (176)
Claire Goldman, Madeline Nash, Samantha Foster, Samantha Helffrich,
Emma Woorell, Elizabeth Walsh, Esha Kular
25. 633 Highland (1:41:02, 20:12.24, 2:44)
46 101 147 169 170 (180) (181)
Jayden Shelton, Taylor Prusa, Breann Wernle, Courtney Hengehold,
SarahBeth Wiegman, Abbey Johnson, Sydney Nyquist
26. 681 Wilmette (Regina Dominican) (1:41:10, 20:13.98, 1:55)
106 129 130 144 172 (174) (177)
Kate McDonough, Audrey Jahns, Niamh Ryan, Michelle Delana,
Grace Spiewak, Katie McNaughton, Talia Morris
ILLINOIS HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
State Cross Country Championships
Boys 2A - November 8, 2014
Place TmPl NAME SCHOOL YEAR TIME Pace
===== ==== ===================== ============================== ===== ===== =======
1. 1 Jake Hoffert Yorkville Sr 14:30 4:49.9
2. 2 Luke Hoffert Yorkville Sr 14:31 4:50.0
3. 3 Shane Williamson Vernon Hills So 14:37 4:52.2
4. 4 Alex Keeble Mahomet (M.-Seymour) Jr 14:49 4:56.1
5. 5 Colin DeYoung Lansing (Illiana Christian) Jr 14:49 4:56.2
6. 6 Caleb Hummer Danville (H.S.) Sr 14:52 4:57.1
7. Eryk Yunk Belvidere (North) Jr 14:53 4:57.4
8. 7 Charlie Nodus Darien (Hinsdale South) Jr 14:53 4:57.4
9. 8 Nick Wondaal Lansing (Illiana Christian) Jr 14:54 4:57.7
10. Luke Beattie Woodstock (H.S.) Jr 14:54 4:57.7
11. 9 Jack Aho Grayslake (Central) So 14:54 4:58.0
12. Ashton Hyatt Champaign (Central) Jr 14:55 4:58.1
13. 10 Cole Barkocy Crystal Lake (Central) So 14:57 4:58.7
14. Lance Mueller Waterloo (H.S.) Sr 14:57 4:59.0
15. Walmer Saavedra Chicago (Lindblom) Jr 14:58 4:59.2
16. Matthew Mekaelian Lake Forest (H.S.) Sr 14:58 4:59.2
17. Mark Myers Lake Forest (H.S.) Jr 15:00 4:59.9
18. 11 William Wolf Mahomet (M.-Seymour) Sr 15:01 5:00.1
19. Jonathan Landis Sterling (H.S.) So 15:01 5:00.2
20. 12 Tyler Smith Vernon Hills Sr 15:01 5:00.3
21. Clay Musial Burlington (Central) Sr 15:01 5:00.3
22. 13 Roman Drabchuk Darien (Hinsdale South) Jr 15:02 5:00.4
23. 14 Jake Gillum Metamora So 15:02 5:00.5
24. 15 Filip Pajak Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) So 15:04 5:01.0
25. 16 Charles Nash Deerfield (H.S.) Sr 15:05 5:01.4
26. 17 Nick Fiene Lansing (Illiana Christian) Sr 15:08 5:02.5
27. Jacob Meyer Chicago (University) Jr 15:11 5:03.6
28. 18 Heath Warren Springfield (H.S.) Jr 15:13 5:04.0
29. 19 Trevor Wills Yorkville Jr 15:13 5:04.1
30. 20 Brandon Lach West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) Sr 15:13 5:04.2
31. 21 Alexander Bruno Normal (University) Sr 15:17 5:05.4
32. 22 John Mangold Metamora Sr 15:20 5:06.5
33. Evan Mitchell New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) So 15:21 5:06.8
34. 23 Eric Wise Springfield (H.S.) Sr 15:21 5:06.9
35. 24 Jonah Jones West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) So 15:22 5:07.3
36. Cole Rodenberg Waterloo (H.S.) Sr 15:23 5:07.6
37. 25 Jack Battaglia Grayslake (Central) Jr 15:25 5:08.2
38. 26 Tom McGuire Lansing (Illiana Christian) Sr 15:26 5:08.5
39. 27 Billy Anderson Deerfield (H.S.) Sr 15:26 5:08.6
40. 28 Simon Ricci Chicago (Latin) Jr 15:27 5:08.8
41. 29 Andrew Walmer Mahomet (M.-Seymour) So 15:28 5:09.0
42. 30 Eli Hill Normal (University) Sr 15:28 5:09.0
43. 31 Nate Fierstos Springfield (Sacred Heart-Grif Jr 15:28 5:09.0
44. 32 Jack Franklin Normal (University) So 15:28 5:09.1
45. 33 Max Brunk Grayslake (Central) Sr 15:30 5:09.7
46. 34 Carl Way Danville (H.S.) Jr 15:30 5:09.8
47. 35 Landon Skelly Chatham (Glenwood) Jr 15:30 5:09.8
48. Diamonte Ugbesia Park Forest (Rich East) Sr 15:31 5:10.3
49. 36 Matt Wipfler Metamora Sr 15:32 5:10.5
50. Adam Millburg Sycamore (H.S.) Sr 15:35 5:11.4
Page 2
ILLINOIS HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
State Cross Country Championships
Boys 2A - November 8, 2014
Place TmPl NAME SCHOOL YEAR TIME Pace
===== ==== ===================== ============================== ===== ===== =======
51. Mauricio Galvan Chicago (Kennedy) Jr 15:35 5:11.4
52. 37 Matt Carr Bartonville (Limestone) Jr 15:35 5:11.5
53. 38 Zack Price Yorkville Fr 15:35 5:11.6
54. 39 Mike Neposchlan Springfield (H.S.) Sr 15:36 5:11.7
55. Ben Flowers Jerseyville (Jersey) So 15:36 5:12.0
56. Michael Church East Peoria So 15:37 5:12.0
57. 40 Weston Sterchi Crystal Lake (Central) So 15:37 5:12.1
58. 41 Logan Besalke Springfield (H.S.) Jr 15:37 5:12.1
59. 42 Mike Ostrow Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) So 15:37 5:12.2
60. 43 Jack Hyde Mahomet (M.-Seymour) Jr 15:37 5:12.2
61. Micah Cherry Carbondale (H.S.) Jr 15:37 5:12.3
62. 44 Ross Osterday Charleston Jr 15:38 5:12.4
63. Phillip Copeland Dunlap Sr 15:38 5:12.4
64. 45 Alexx Nauman Yorkville So 15:38 5:12.6
65. Matt Przeslicke Evergreen Park Sr 15:39 5:12.8
66. 46 Rob Williams Vernon Hills Sr 15:40 5:13.0
67. 47 Ben Craw Mahomet (M.-Seymour) So 15:41 5:13.4
68. 48 Ben Chambers Deerfield (H.S.) Sr 15:42 5:13.8
69. 49 Brian Butcher Mahomet (M.-Seymour) So 15:42 5:13.8
70. 50 Vicente Perez Darien (Hinsdale South) Sr 15:42 5:13.9
71. Erick Meza Midlothian (Bremen) Sr 15:43 5:14.3
72. 51 Aiden Sarazen Chicago (Latin) Sr 15:45 5:15.0
73. 52 Keaton McClure Metamora Sr 15:46 5:15.1
74. Robel Yemane Chicago (Mather) Jr 15:46 5:15.1
75. Lincoln VamMeter Decatur (MacArthur) Sr 15:46 5:15.2
76. 53 Colton Bell Charleston Jr 15:47 5:15.4
77. 54 Thomas Thornton Bartonville (Limestone) Sr 15:48 5:15.8
78. 55 Riley Fortune Mahomet (M.-Seymour) Fr 15:48 5:15.8
79. 56 Victor Fortin Peoria (Notre Dame) Jr 15:48 5:16.0
80. 57 Sam Rogers Springfield (Sacred Heart-Grif Sr 15:49 5:16.2
81. Mitch feehan New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) Jr 15:50 5:16.5
82. 58 Jonathan Durr Chatham (Glenwood) Sr 15:50 5:16.7
83. 59 Steven Hillier Crystal Lake (Central) Jr 15:51 5:16.8
84. 60 Patrick Bruch Peoria (Notre Dame) So 15:51 5:16.9
85. 61 Jacob Silverman Chicago (Latin) Sr 15:51 5:17.0
86. 62 Alex Wolfe Deerfield (H.S.) Sr 15:52 5:17.2
87. 63 Cody Hornyak Yorkville Jr 15:53 5:17.4
88. 64 Andrew Sundberg Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Jr 15:53 5:17.4
89. 65 John Girmscheid Grayslake (Central) Jr 15:53 5:17.7
90. 66 JD Kropid Springfield (H.S.) Jr 15:55 5:18.0
91. 67 Axel Nava Bensenville (Fenton) Sr 15:55 5:18.3
92. 68 Nick Brouch Wheaton (St. Francis) So 15:55 5:18.3
93. 69 Mitch Kazin Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) Sr 15:56 5:18.5
94. 70 Tim Krashevsky Vernon Hills So 15:57 5:19.0
95. 71 Andrew Walch Normal (University) Sr 15:58 5:19.2
96. 72 Eli Minsky Grayslake (Central) Fr 15:58 5:19.2
97. 73 Jimmy Ridge West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) So 15:58 5:19.3
98. 74 Alex Geier Vernon Hills Jr 15:58 5:19.3
99. 75 Reece Koke Springfield (H.S.) So 15:59 5:19.4
100. 76 Mitchell Smith West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) Jr 15:59 5:19.5
Page 3
ILLINOIS HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
State Cross Country Championships
Boys 2A - November 8, 2014
Place TmPl NAME SCHOOL YEAR TIME Pace
===== ==== ===================== ============================== ===== ===== =======
101. 77 Kendall Oliver Charleston Sr 16:01 5:20.0
102. 78 Joe Eilbert Darien (Hinsdale South) Sr 16:01 5:20.3
103. 79 John Crotteau Metamora Jr 16:03 5:20.7
104. 80 Jeremy Latronica Deerfield (H.S.) Sr 16:03 5:21.0
105. 81 Trevor Moyers Vernon Hills Jr 16:04 5:21.3
106. Jason Mallo Oak Lawn (Richards) Jr 16:05 5:21.4
107. 82 Wesley Chan Chicago (Payton) Sr 16:05 5:21.6
108. 83 Tyler Hiserote Bartonville (Limestone) Jr 16:05 5:21.7
109. 84 Suneed Ahmed Grayslake (Central) Sr 16:06 5:21.8
110. Wayne Morrelly Riverside (R.-Brookfield) Sr 16:06 5:21.8
111. 85 Tyler Figgins Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) Jr 16:06 5:21.9
112. 86 Evan Northrup Springfield (H.S.) Jr 16:08 5:22.6
113. 87 Danny Vincent Grayslake (Central) Jr 16:09 5:22.7
114. 88 Joe McKirahan Charleston Jr 16:09 5:22.7
115. 89 Joseph Rivas Bensenville (Fenton) Sr 16:09 5:22.9
116. 90 Paul Giganti Chatham (Glenwood) Jr 16:09 5:23.0
117. 91 Cristian Hilliard Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) So 16:10 5:23.2
118. 92 Jake Firrantello Yorkville Jr 16:10 5:23.3
119. 93 Scott Hearne Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) Sr 16:10 5:23.3
120. Lawrence Curtin Taylorville So 16:11 5:23.5
121. 94 Leonel Rodriguez Bensenville (Fenton) Sr 16:11 5:23.5
122. 95 Jared Schuckman Normal (University) Fr 16:11 5:23.5
123. 96 William Powell Danville (H.S.) So 16:11 5:23.6
124. 97 Caleb Ju Vernon Hills Jr 16:12 5:23.9
125. Brady Carius Morton Sr 16:12 5:23.9
126. 98 Michael Hincker Deerfield (H.S.) So 16:12 5:24.0
127. 99 Lucas Kieffer Elmwood Park Sr 16:13 5:24.3
128. 100 Justin Zanger Springfield (Sacred Heart-Grif Sr 16:13 5:24.3
129. Mike Rores Oak Lawn (Richards) Sr 16:14 5:24.5
130. 101 Tristan Ramirez Darien (Hinsdale South) Jr 16:15 5:24.7
131. Johnny Bareis LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academ Sr 16:15 5:24.7
132. 102 Brody Williams Bartonville (Limestone) Sr 16:16 5:25.3
133. 103 Samuel Hernandez Bensenville (Fenton) Jr 16:17 5:25.4
134. Lenjiso Tuke Chicago (Senn) Jr 16:18 5:25.7
135. 104 Sam LaSota Chicago (Payton) Sr 16:18 5:25.8
136. 105 Chris Joseph Darien (Hinsdale South) So 16:18 5:25.9
137. 106 Dante Bruno Elmwood Park Jr 16:19 5:26.3
138. 107 Tyler Huckelberry Danville (H.S.) So 16:19 5:26.3
139. 108 Tanner Gillam Normal (University) Fr 16:19 5:26.3
140. Ryan Reynolds Chicago (Lake View) Sr 16:20 5:26.5
141. 109 Chris Jones West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) Sr 16:22 5:27.1
142. 110 Michael Rogers Chatham (Glenwood) Jr 16:22 5:27.2
143. Matthew Church East Peoria Sr 16:22 5:27.3
144. 111 Keit Dine Elmwood Park Jr 16:23 5:27.5
145. 112 Matt Crotteau Metamora Jr 16:23 5:27.6
146. Charles Sowerby Chicago (University) So 16:24 5:28.0
147. 113 Alex Hernandez Wheaton (St. Francis) Fr 16:24 5:28.0
148. 114 Mitchell Maushard Peoria (Notre Dame) So 16:25 5:28.1
149. 115 Jack Carnduff Chatham (Glenwood) So 16:25 5:28.2
150. 116 Austin Ohm Lansing (Illiana Christian) Fr 16:27 5:28.7
Page 4
ILLINOIS HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
State Cross Country Championships
Boys 2A - November 8, 2014
Place TmPl NAME SCHOOL YEAR TIME Pace
===== ==== ===================== ============================== ===== ===== =======
151. 117 Sam Rapp Chatham (Glenwood) Jr 16:27 5:28.8
152. 118 Brandon Tomasello Crystal Lake (Central) So 16:28 5:29.3
153. 119 Parker Herz Bartonville (Limestone) Jr 16:30 5:29.9
154. 120 Nick Koval Metamora Fr 16:31 5:30.0
155. 121 Colin Meade Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Sr 16:32 5:30.5
156. 122 Danny Cady Wheaton (St. Francis) Sr 16:32 5:30.6
157. 123 David Tulke Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) So 16:33 5:30.8
158. 124 Jon O'Rourke Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Jr 16:33 5:31.0
159. 125 David Keifer Wheaton (St. Francis) So 16:34 5:31.2
160. 126 Derek Van Prooyen Lansing (Illiana Christian) Fr 16:34 5:31.3
161. 127 Robby Winter Deerfield (H.S.) So 16:34 5:31.3
162. 128 Jorge Martinez Chicago (Payton) Jr 16:35 5:31.5
163. 129 Skyler Huckelberry Danville (H.S.) Jr 16:36 5:32.0
164. 130 Tim Oh Springfield (Sacred Heart-Grif Sr 16:36 5:32.0
165. 131 Jacob Bonanotte Arlington Heights (St. Viator) Jr 16:37 5:32.2
166. 132 Elliot Adams Chicago (Payton) Sr 16:37 5:32.3
167. 133 Joey Wood Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) So 16:37 5:32.3
168. 134 Jonathan Walker Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Jr 16:42 5:33.7
169. 135 Chris Berg Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) Sr 16:42 5:33.8
170. 136 Kyle Gyselinck Elmwood Park Sr 16:44 5:34.5
171. 137 Trevor Schauer Darien (Hinsdale South) Fr 16:44 5:34.6
172. 138 Justin Reavley Bartonville (Limestone) Sr 16:45 5:34.9
173. 139 Michael Gross Chicago (Latin) Sr 16:46 5:35.0
174. 140 Felipe Ruiz Bensenville (Fenton) Jr 16:47 5:35.5
175. 141 Max Ehrhart Peoria (Notre Dame) Jr 16:47 5:35.5
176. 142 Jeremiah Cooley Danville (H.S.) Jr 16:51 5:37.0
177. Konrad Michalek Chicago (St. Patrick) Sr 16:54 5:37.9
178. 143 Sam Brey Arlington Heights (St. Viator) So 16:54 5:37.9
179. 144 Jacob Thompson Lansing (Illiana Christian) So 16:57 5:38.9
180. 145 Jeffrey Ridge West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) Fr 16:58 5:39.1
181. 146 Jonah Moore Charleston Sr 16:58 5:39.2
182. 147 Sam Detmer Chicago (Payton) Jr 16:59 5:39.4
183. 148 Grayson Will Normal (University) So 16:59 5:39.7
184. 149 Nikko Falco Bensenville (Fenton) Jr 17:01 5:40.1
185. 150 Gabe Rojas Chicago (Payton) Sr 17:03 5:40.7
186. 151 Nick Wojcik Elmwood Park Jr 17:03 5:40.9
187. 152 Ryan Bush Crystal Lake (Central) Sr 17:06 5:41.7
188. 153 Devin McReynolds Springfield (Sacred Heart-Grif Jr 17:07 5:42.2
189. 154 Brady Dickerson Peoria (Notre Dame) Jr 17:07 5:42.3
190. 155 Eric Gofen Chicago (Latin) Sr 17:08 5:42.6
191. 156 John Couri Peoria (Notre Dame) Fr 17:08 5:42.7
192. 157 Nick Spanier Arlington Heights (St. Viator) Jr 17:10 5:43.3
193. 158 Josh King Danville (H.S.) Sr 17:12 5:43.8
194. 159 Jakob Thornton Chatham (Glenwood) Sr 17:12 5:44.0
195. 160 Slade Jewell Bartonville (Limestone) Sr 17:13 5:44.1
196. 161 Drew Morton Arlington Heights (St. Viator) Jr 17:13 5:44.2
197. 162 Tyler Tomasello Crystal Lake (Central) So 17:17 5:45.5
198. 163 Dustin Moles Springfield (Sacred Heart-Grif Jr 17:21 5:46.9
199. 164 Max Bucksbaum Chicago (Latin) Sr 17:21 5:47.0
200. 165 John Duffy Arlington Heights (St. Viator) Jr 17:22 5:47.1
201. 166 Graham Ferguson Chicago (Latin) Sr 17:25 5:48.2
202. 167 Ben Bauer Peoria (Notre Dame) Fr 17:28 5:49.1
203. 168 Cameron Rybak Elmwood Park Jr 17:29 5:49.6
204. 169 Clayton Redden Charleston So 17:31 5:50.2
205. 170 Breandan McClure Wheaton (St. Francis) Sr 17:34 5:51.1
206. 171 Andrew Fearn Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) So 17:35 5:51.4
207. 172 Val Walker Charleston Sr 17:35 5:51.4
208. 173 Kevin Goss Arlington Heights (St. Viator) Fr 17:37 5:52.3
209. 174 Jake Cannizzo Crystal Lake (Central) Sr 17:38 5:52.6
210. 175 Mike Herrmann Wheaton (St. Francis) So 17:43 5:54.1
211. 176 Ryan Harrington Chicago (Payton) Sr 17:51 5:56.9
212. 177 Mike Clark Wheaton (St. Francis) Sr 17:53 5:57.5
213. 178 Niall Stanczak Arlington Heights (St. Viator) Sr 17:55 5:58.1
214. 179 Soren Johnson West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) Sr 17:57 5:58.8
215. 180 Ethan Bluhm Springfield (Sacred Heart-Grif Sr 17:57 5:58.8
216. 181 Anye Whyte Bensenville (Fenton) So 18:01 6:00.2
217. 182 Justin Nieves Elmwood Park Fr 18:07 6:02.0
ILLINOIS HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
State Cross Country Championships
Boys 2A - November 8, 2014
Team Scores
Place Score SCHOOL (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ====================================== ============================
1. 105 Yorkville (1:15:25, 15:04.93, 1:08)
1 2 19 38 45 (63) (92)
Jake Hoffert, Luke Hoffert, Trevor Wills, Zack Price, Alexx Nauman,
Cody Hornyak, Jake Firrantello
2. 134 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) (1:16:33, 15:18.50, 0:52)
4 11 29 43 47 (49) (55)
Alex Keeble, William Wolf, Andrew Walmer, Jack Hyde, Ben Craw,
Brian Butcher, Riley Fortune
3. 172 Lansing (Illiana Christian) (1:16:41, 15:20.14, 1:38)
5 8 17 26 116 (126) (144)
Colin DeYoung, Nick Wondaal, Nick Fiene, Tom McGuire, Austin Ohm,
Derek Van Prooyen, Jacob Thompson
4. 187 Springfield (H.S.) (1:17:39, 15:31.64, 0:42)
18 23 39 41 66 (75) (86)
Heath Warren, Eric Wise, Mike Neposchlan, Logan Besalke, JD Kropid,
Reece Koke, Evan Northrup
5. 203 Metamora (1:17:40, 15:31.98, 1:01)
14 22 36 52 79 (112) (120)
Jake Gillum, John Mangold, Matt Wipfler, Keaton McClure,
John Crotteau, Matt Crotteau, Nick Koval
6. 204 Grayslake (Central) (1:17:39, 15:31.65, 1:04)
9 25 33 65 72 (84) (87)
Jack Aho, Jack Battaglia, Max Brunk, John Girmscheid, Eli Minsky,
Suneed Ahmed, Danny Vincent
7. 205 Vernon Hills (1:17:12, 15:26.32, 1:22)
3 12 46 70 74 (81) (97)
Shane Williamson, Tyler Smith, Rob Williams, Tim Krashevsky,
Alex Geier, Trevor Moyers, Caleb Ju
8. 233 Deerfield (H.S.) (1:18:07, 15:37.22, 0:59)
16 27 48 62 80 (98) (127)
Charles Nash, Billy Anderson, Ben Chambers, Alex Wolfe,
Jeremy Latronica, Michael Hincker, Robby Winter
9. 249 Darien (Hinsdale South) (1:17:51, 15:34.02, 1:22)
7 13 50 78 101 (105) (137)
Charlie Nodus, Roman Drabchuk, Vicente Perez, Joe Eilbert,
Tristan Ramirez, Chris Joseph, Trevor Schauer
10. 249 Normal (University) (1:18:19, 15:39.77, 0:55)
21 30 32 71 95 (108) (148)
Alexander Bruno, Eli Hill, Jack Franklin, Andrew Walch,
Jared Schuckman, Tanner Gillam, Grayson Will
11. 302 West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) (1:18:53, 15:46.52, 1:09)
20 24 73 76 109 (145) (179)
Brandon Lach, Jonah Jones, Jimmy Ridge, Mitchell Smith, Chris Jones,
Jeffrey Ridge, Soren Johnson
12. 304 Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) (1:18:51, 15:46.13, 1:07)
15 42 69 85 93 (123) (135)
Filip Pajak, Mike Ostrow, Mitch Kazin, Tyler Figgins, Scott Hearne,
David Tulke, Chris Berg
13. 372 Danville (H.S.) (1:19:27, 15:53.26, 1:45)
6 34 96 107 129 (142) (158)
Caleb Hummer, Carl Way, William Powell, Tyler Huckelberry,
Skyler Huckelberry, Jeremiah Cooley, Josh King
14. 379 Crystal Lake (Central) (1:19:56, 15:59.18, 2:10)
10 40 59 118 152 (162) (174)
Cole Barkocy, Weston Sterchi, Steven Hillier, Brandon Tomasello,
Ryan Bush, Tyler Tomasello, Jake Cannizzo
15. 395 Bartonville (Limestone) (1:20:13, 16:02.48, 0:56)
37 54 83 102 119 (138) (160)
Matt Carr, Thomas Thornton, Tyler Hiserote, Brody Williams,
Parker Herz, Justin Reavley, Slade Jewell
16. 408 Chatham (Glenwood) (1:20:15, 16:02.93, 0:56)
35 58 90 110 115 (117) (159)
Landon Skelly, Jonathan Durr, Paul Giganti, Michael Rogers,
Jack Carnduff, Sam Rapp, Jakob Thornton
17. 408 Charleston (1:20:30, 16:05.90, 1:21)
44 53 77 88 146 (169) (172)
Ross Osterday, Colton Bell, Kendall Oliver, Joe McKirahan,
Jonah Moore, Clayton Redden, Val Walker
18. 434 Chicago (Latin) (1:20:55, 16:10.96, 1:42)
28 51 61 139 155 (164) (166)
Simon Ricci, Aiden Sarazen, Jacob Silverman, Michael Gross,
Eric Gofen, Max Bucksbaum, Graham Ferguson
19. 471 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Grif (1:21:12, 16:14.24, 1:40)
31 57 100 130 153 (163) (180)
Nate Fierstos, Sam Rogers, Justin Zanger, Tim Oh, Devin McReynolds,
Dustin Moles, Ethan Bluhm
20. 493 Bensenville (Fenton) (1:21:17, 16:15.31, 0:52)
67 89 94 103 140 (149) (181)
Axel Nava, Joseph Rivas, Leonel Rodriguez, Samuel Hernandez,
Felipe Ruiz, Nikko Falco, Anye Whyte
21. 525 Peoria (Notre Dame) (1:21:57, 16:23.25, 1:20)
56 60 114 141 154 (156) (167)
Victor Fortin, Patrick Bruch, Mitchell Maushard, Max Ehrhart,
Brady Dickerson, John Couri, Ben Bauer
22. 533 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) (1:21:43, 16:20.59, 0:45)
64 91 121 124 133 (134) (171)
Andrew Sundberg, Cristian Hilliard, Colin Meade, Jon O'Rourke,
Joey Wood, Jonathan Walker, Andrew Fearn
23. 593 Chicago (Payton) (1:22:32, 16:30.33, 0:54)
82 104 128 132 147 (150) (176)
Wesley Chan, Sam LaSota, Jorge Martinez, Elliot Adams, Sam Detmer,
Gabe Rojas, Ryan Harrington
24. 598 Wheaton (St. Francis) (1:22:58, 16:35.52, 1:39)
68 113 122 125 170 (175) (177)
Nick Brouch, Alex Hernandez, Danny Cady, David Keifer,
Breandan McClure, Mike Herrmann, Mike Clark
25. 603 Elmwood Park (1:22:41, 16:32.08, 0:51)
99 106 111 136 151 (168) (182)
Lucas Kieffer, Dante Bruno, Keit Dine, Kyle Gyselinck, Nick Wojcik,
Cameron Rybak, Justin Nieves
26. 757 Arlington Heights (St. Viator) (1:25:15, 17:02.85, 0:45)
131 143 157 161 165 (173) (178)
Jacob Bonanotte, Sam Brey, Nick Spanier, Drew Morton, John Duffy,
Kevin Goss, Niall Stanczak
ILLINOIS HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
Girls 3A - Cross Country Championships
Detweiller Park Peoria, IL November 8, 2014
Place TmPl NAME SCHOOL YEAR TIME Pace
===== ==== ===================== ============================== ===== ===== =======
1. 1 Lindsay Graham Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) Jr 16:23 5:27.5
2. Lauren Van Vlierberge Algonquin (Jacobs) Sr 16:48 5:35.8
3. 2 Kelly O'Brien Palatine (H.S.) Jr 16:55 5:38.3
4. 3 Alexa Haff Hinsdale (Central) So 16:59 5:39.6
5. 4 Lindsey Payne Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) Fr 17:00 5:39.9
6. 5 Ashley Tutt Minooka So 17:01 5:40.2
7. Lauren Opatrny McHenry Sr 17:04 5:41.1
8. 6 Mimi Smith Winnetka (New Trier) Sr 17:05 5:41.5
9. 7 Judy Pendergast Naperville (North) Jr 17:06 5:42.0
10. Maryclare Leonard Chicago (Marist) So 17:06 5:42.0
11. 8 McKenzie Altmayer Geneva Jr 17:07 5:42.0
12. 9 Elly DeTurris Naperville (North) Sr 17:08 5:42.5
13. Audrey Ernst St. Charles (North) Fr 17:09 5:42.9
14. 10 Claire Hamilton Naperville (North) So 17:09 5:43.0
15. 11 Mackenzie Callahan Minooka So 17:11 5:43.4
16. 12 Emmie Hahn Lockport (Twp.) Sr 17:13 5:44.2
17. Lauren Conroy Barrington Jr 17:14 5:44.5
18. 13 Olivia Ryan Oak Park (Fenwick) Sr 17:16 5:45.1
19. 14 Morgan Bollinger Lockport (Twp.) So 17:16 5:45.3
20. 15 Grace McCabe Hinsdale (Central) Fr 17:17 5:45.4
21. Charlotte Nawor Highland Park Jr 17:18 5:45.7
22. 16 Amy Kieliszewski Palatine (H.S.) Sr 17:18 5:45.8
23. 17 Lisa Luczak Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) Sr 17:19 5:46.0
24. Brooke Wilson Mt. Prospect (Prospect) So 17:19 5:46.0
25. 18 Ali Gutt Schaumburg (H.S.) Sr 17:21 5:46.8
26. 19 Megan Beach Palatine (H.S.) Sr 17:22 5:47.2
27. 20 Sara Atkins Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) So 17:26 5:48.5
28. 21 Annie Zaher Hinsdale (Central) Jr 17:29 5:49.4
29. 22 Emily Shelton Minooka Fr 17:31 5:50.0
30. 23 Sarah Schmitt Naperville (North) Fr 17:31 5:50.2
31. 24 Emily Hamilton Naperville (North) Sr 17:32 5:50.5
32. 25 Sam Lechowicz Palatine (H.S.) Jr 17:32 5:50.7
33. 26 Ayako Higuchi Palatine (Fremd) Sr 17:35 5:51.4
34. Christine Mujica Skokie (Niles West) Sr 17:36 5:51.7
35. 27 Caitlin Shepard Lake Zurich Jr 17:36 5:51.8
36. 28 Emma Stephens Batavia Fr 17:36 5:52.0
37. 29 Kara Burton Palatine (H.S.) Sr 17:37 5:52.2
38. Gabby Juarez Streamwood Sr 17:37 5:52.3
39. 30 Emma Ehrhardt Geneva So 17:38 5:52.4
40. 31 Katie Escobar Palatine (Fremd) Sr 17:38 5:52.5
41. 32 Kathryn House Wilmette (Loyola Academy) Jr 17:40 5:53.0
42. 33 Haley Beaumont Lockport (Twp.) Sr 17:40 5:53.1
43. Maggie Scholle Chicago (Lane) So 17:43 5:54.2
44. 34 Ellie O'Connell Schaumburg (H.S.) So 17:43 5:54.3
45. 35 Grace Rogers Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) Jr 17:43 5:54.3
46. 36 Maggie McClowry Naperville (Central) Jr 17:45 5:54.7
47. Jocelyne Mendoza Chicago (Taft) Sr 17:45 5:54.7
48. 37 Kathryn Kenwood Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) Jr 17:46 5:55.3
49. Rachael Lau Plainfield (North) Jr 17:47 5:55.4
50. Kiley Britten Crystal Lake (South) Sr 17:48 5:55.8
Page 2
ILLINOIS HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
Girls 3A - Cross Country Championships
Detweiller Park Peoria, IL November 8, 2014
Place TmPl NAME SCHOOL YEAR TIME Pace
===== ==== ===================== ============================== ===== ===== =======
51. 38 Janie Nabholz Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) So 17:48 5:56.0
52. Alexis Grigg Plainfield (South) So 17:49 5:56.1
53. 39 Meagan Biddle Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Jr 17:50 5:56.7
54. 40 Erin Falsey Schaumburg (H.S.) Sr 17:52 5:57.0
55. 41 Caroline Kurdej Schaumburg (H.S.) Sr 17:52 5:57.1
56. 42 Caroline Fix Winnetka (New Trier) So 17:52 5:57.1
57. 43 Alondra Aguirre Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Sr 17:52 5:57.3
58. 44 Reilly Revord Hinsdale (Central) Fr 17:53 5:57.6
59. 45 Mary Erdman Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) Jr 17:53 5:57.7
60. Madison Romig Fox Lake (Grant) Jr 17:54 5:57.7
61. 46 Anna Buckstaff Palatine (H.S.) So 17:56 5:58.3
62. 47 Caitlin Horn Naperville (Neuqua Valley) So 17:56 5:58.4
63. 48 Lauryn Simons Palatine (H.S.) Fr 17:56 5:58.5
64. 49 Natalie Dunnett Naperville (North) Fr 17:56 5:58.5
65. 50 Allison McGrath Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) So 17:57 5:58.7
66. 51 Brooke Witzel O'Fallon (H.S.) Fr 17:57 5:58.8
67. 52 Ellie Marcet Naperville (Central) Jr 17:57 5:59.0
68. Kailee Sowers Wheaton (North) Fr 17:58 5:59.0
69. 53 Alana Austin Naperville (Central) So 17:58 5:59.0
70. Janelle Ferguson Rockford (Auburn) Sr 17:58 5:59.1
71. 54 Sara Folliard Hinsdale (Central) Sr 17:58 5:59.3
72. 55 Karlee Stortz Lockport (Twp.) So 17:59 5:59.3
73. Allison Hansen Lombard (Glenbard East) Sr 18:00 5:59.7
74. 56 Cara Keleher Winnetka (New Trier) So 18:00 5:59.8
75. Vanessa Flaherty LaGrange (Lyons) Jr 18:01 6:00.0
76. 57 Kelli Schmidt Winnetka (New Trier) Jr 18:01 6:00.3
77. 58 Daphne Kolody Batavia Fr 18:03 6:00.8
78. 59 Anastasia Bernat Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Sr 18:04 6:01.1
79. Emma Dzwierzynski Evanston (Twp.) So 18:04 6:01.1
80. 60 Julia Pena Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Jr 18:04 6:01.2
81. 61 Alicia Ary Lockport (Twp.) Jr 18:04 6:01.3
82. 62 Anne Mannion Oak Park (Fenwick) Fr 18:04 6:01.3
83. Kalina Gardiner Park Ridge (Maine South) Jr 18:05 6:01.4
84. 63 Dakota Roman Batavia Jr 18:05 6:01.5
85. Trianna Rodriguez Bolingbrook So 18:05 6:01.6
86. 64 Brooke Nusser Geneva Sr 18:06 6:01.7
87. 65 Anita Grudzien Palatine (Fremd) Sr 18:06 6:02.0
88. 66 Angela Buch O'Fallon (H.S.) Sr 18:07 6:02.3
89. 67 Kendall Laveen Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) Jr 18:08 6:02.4
90. 68 Molly Schmidt Winnetka (New Trier) So 18:09 6:02.7
91. 69 Grace Fagan Winnetka (New Trier) So 18:09 6:03.0
92. Casey Jensen Orland Park (Sandburg) So 18:10 6:03.2
93. 70 Aubrey Friedrich Lockport (Twp.) Fr 18:10 6:03.2
94. 71 Carolyn Carpenter Naperville (Central) So 18:11 6:03.4
95. 72 Isabel Lopez Naperville (Central) Sr 18:11 6:03.5
96. 73 Camila Horowicz Hinsdale (Central) Sr 18:11 6:03.6
97. 74 Kristie Houghton Lake Zurich Jr 18:12 6:03.8
98. Nicki Cast Aurora (Metea Valley) So 18:13 6:04.0
99. 75 Lauren Penkala Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Sr 18:13 6:04.0
100. 76 Marygrace Golden Batavia Fr 18:13 6:04.2
Page 3
ILLINOIS HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
Girls 3A - Cross Country Championships
Detweiller Park Peoria, IL November 8, 2014
Place TmPl NAME SCHOOL YEAR TIME Pace
===== ==== ===================== ============================== ===== ===== =======
101. 77 Lainey McKinley Wilmette (Loyola Academy) Fr 18:13 6:04.2
102. 78 Jenny Gibson Naperville (North) Jr 18:13 6:04.2
103. 79 Miranda Rea Batavia Sr 18:13 6:04.3
104. 80 Nicole Syverson Lake Zurich Sr 18:14 6:04.7
105. 81 Elizabeth Lynn Edwardsville (H.S.) Sr 18:15 6:04.9
106. 82 Anna Malay Batavia Fr 18:15 6:05.0
107. 83 Abby Shaver Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) Jr 18:15 6:05.0
108. Torree Scull St. Charles (East) Sr 18:16 6:05.0
109. Clare McCabe Lisle (Benet Academy) Jr 18:16 6:05.1
110. 84 Grace Maletich Downers Grove (North) Jr 18:16 6:05.1
111. 85 Valarie Schackelton Schaumburg (H.S.) So 18:17 6:05.4
112. Carly Marchal Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) Jr 18:17 6:05.4
113. 86 Hannah Wahlgren Elmhurst (York) Sr 18:17 6:05.5
114. 87 Mary Grace Neville Geneva So 18:17 6:05.5
115. 88 Corinna Pena Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Fr 18:17 6:05.6
116. 89 Tami Cardenas O'Fallon (H.S.) Sr 18:19 6:06.3
117. 90 Danielle Beckstead Normal (Community) Jr 18:20 6:06.3
118. Lizzy Shaw Glenview (Glenbrook South) Fr 18:21 6:06.7
119. 91 Erin Davies Elmhurst (York) Fr 18:21 6:06.9
120. 92 Katie Stapleton Downers Grove (South) So 18:22 6:07.1
121. 93 Abby Kargol Downers Grove (South) Sr 18:22 6:07.1
122. 94 Morgan Crouch Minooka Jr 18:23 6:07.6
123. 95 Nicole Finn Oak Park (Fenwick) So 18:24 6:07.8
124. 96 Emma Moravec Downers Grove (North) So 18:24 6:07.8
125. 97 Carly Dagen Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Jr 18:25 6:08.2
126. 98 Savannah Noethlich Winnetka (New Trier) Fr 18:25 6:08.3
127. 99 Rachel Russel O'Fallon (H.S.) Sr 18:26 6:08.5
128. 100 Laura McNair Lake Zurich Sr 18:26 6:08.6
129. 101 Kendall Reid Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) Fr 18:27 6:08.8
130. 102 Natalia Boettcher Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) Sr 18:28 6:09.1
131. 103 Erika Mansfield Batavia Fr 18:29 6:09.6
132. 104 Caroline Zaworski Wilmette (Loyola Academy) Sr 18:29 6:09.6
133. 105 Emily Seigenthaler Elmhurst (York) Fr 18:30 6:09.7
134. Deijah Rivera-Watts East Moline (United) Sr 18:30 6:09.8
135. 106 Katie Sheehan Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Sr 18:31 6:10.1
136. 107 Maddie Collins O'Fallon (H.S.) Fr 18:34 6:11.2
137. 108 Noelle Gilster O'Fallon (H.S.) Sr 18:34 6:11.2
138. 109 Charlotte Youell Joliet (West) Jr 18:34 6:11.3
139. 110 Emily Stoklosa Lockport (Twp.) Jr 18:36 6:11.7
140. 111 Madison Marasco Schaumburg (H.S.) Fr 18:37 6:12.2
141. 112 Yazmin Nunez Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Sr 18:37 6:12.3
142. 113 Amanda Thate Downers Grove (South) Sr 18:37 6:12.3
143. 114 Reena Prahbu Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Jr 18:38 6:12.4
144. 115 Kiersten Perry Joliet (West) Jr 18:39 6:12.7
145. Agok Ayuen Rock Island (H.S.) Jr 18:39 6:12.8
146. 116 Dayle Mueller Elmhurst (York) Sr 18:40 6:13.0
147. 117 Bridget Berger Elmhurst (York) So 18:40 6:13.3
148. 118 Taryn Christy Geneva Fr 18:41 6:13.4
149. 119 Jill Boyle Downers Grove (South) Jr 18:41 6:13.4
150. 120 Nora Finegan Palatine (Fremd) Jr 18:41 6:13.5
Page 4
ILLINOIS HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
Girls 3A - Cross Country Championships
Detweiller Park Peoria, IL November 8, 2014
Place TmPl NAME SCHOOL YEAR TIME Pace
===== ==== ===================== ============================== ===== ===== =======
151. 121 Madeline Blaauw Joliet (West) Fr 18:41 6:13.6
152. 122 Kelly Ledinsky Lake Zurich Fr 18:42 6:13.9
153. Arianna Amill Bolingbrook So 18:43 6:14.0
154. 123 Julianna Determan Edwardsville (H.S.) So 18:45 6:14.7
155. 124 Sarah Mozden Geneva Fr 18:46 6:15.2
156. 125 Kaitlyn Bonfield Downers Grove (North) Jr 18:46 6:15.2
157. 126 Gaby Gall Minooka Sr 18:46 6:15.3
158. 127 Angela Budach Downers Grove (North) Jr 18:48 6:16.0
159. 128 Emma Sullivan Hinsdale (Central) Jr 18:49 6:16.3
160. 129 Ashley Johnson Downers Grove (North) Jr 18:50 6:16.6
161. 130 Meghna Vijayan Naperville (Neuqua Valley) So 18:51 6:16.7
162. Elizabeth Venezio New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central Sr 18:52 6:17.3
163. 131 Misbah Baig Hoffman Estates (H.S.) So 18:54 6:17.7
164. 132 Nicole Hoffman Naperville (Central) Sr 18:55 6:18.3
165. 133 Meghan Donovan Naperville (Central) Fr 18:56 6:18.6
166. 134 Haley Allard Edwardsville (H.S.) Fr 18:57 6:18.7
167. 135 Sarah Winkiel Oak Park (Fenwick) Fr 18:59 6:19.5
168. 136 Sarah Duffy O'Fallon (H.S.) Jr 19:00 6:19.7
169. 137 Elizabeth Hagstrom Elmhurst (York) Jr 19:00 6:19.9
170. 138 Mary Beine Downers Grove (South) Sr 19:05 6:21.5
171. 139 Erin Muckian Elmhurst (York) Jr 19:07 6:22.1
172. 140 Rachel Schoenecker Edwardsville (H.S.) Jr 19:07 6:22.2
173. 141 Zoe Covey Downers Grove (North) So 19:08 6:22.4
174. 142 Caitlin Kurtz Minooka Jr 19:08 6:22.6
175. 143 Emma McSpadden Geneva Jr 19:10 6:23.1
176. 144 Maggie Seitz Downers Grove (South) Jr 19:11 6:23.6
177. 145 Lizbeth Alcantara Downers Grove (South) Jr 19:16 6:25.0
178. 146 Victoria Adomshick Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) Sr 19:17 6:25.6
179. 147 Allison Schrader Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Fr 19:18 6:25.7
180. 148 Honor Dimick Edwardsville (H.S.) Fr 19:19 6:26.1
181. 149 Lauren Ciardiello Palatine (Fremd) Sr 19:20 6:26.5
182. 150 Hannah Penn Normal (Community) Sr 19:20 6:26.6
183. 151 Victoria Vegher Edwardsville (H.S.) So 19:21 6:26.7
184. 152 Christina Eddleman Lake Zurich Sr 19:23 6:27.4
185. Gretchen Zirgaitis New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central Fr 19:25 6:28.1
186. 153 Allie Zahn Wilmette (Loyola Academy) So 19:26 6:28.5
187. Sala Hanne Moline (H.S.) Sr 19:28 6:29.2
188. 154 Jess Peterson Palatine (Fremd) Sr 19:33 6:30.9
189. 155 Payton Hoag Wilmette (Loyola Academy) Fr 19:37 6:32.2
190. 156 Guadalupe Diaz Joliet (West) Sr 19:38 6:32.5
191. 157 Ruthie Rosenkranz Lake Zurich Sr 19:39 6:32.9
192. 158 Rachel Zimmerman Normal (Community) So 19:44 6:34.3
193. 159 Muriel Bean Normal (Community) Fr 19:44 6:34.4
194. 160 Kennison Adams Edwardsville (H.S.) Fr 19:44 6:34.7
195. 161 Margaret O'Brien Oak Park (Fenwick) Fr 19:45 6:34.9
196. 162 Zayna Jan Downers Grove (North) Sr 19:47 6:35.5
197. 163 Emily Ellis Minooka Fr 19:47 6:35.5
198. 164 Jacqueline Rocha Joliet (West) Sr 19:49 6:36.3
199. 165 Mary Grace Babbo Oak Park (Fenwick) Jr 19:56 6:38.6
200. Kirsten Schultz New Lenox (Providence Catholic Sr 19:57 6:38.9
201. 166 Clare Oehler-O'Sulli Palatine (Fremd) Fr 19:57 6:38.9
202. 167 Courtney Rubino Joliet (West) Jr 20:03 6:40.8
203. 168 Kristina Furler Normal (Community) Sr 20:08 6:42.4
204. 169 Hope Metz Normal (Community) So 20:13 6:44.2
205. 170 Maddie Bilbo Oak Park (Fenwick) Sr 20:17 6:45.4
206. 171 KK Connolly Wilmette (Loyola Academy) So 20:20 6:46.3
207. 172 Pamela Sanchez Joliet (West) Fr 20:20 6:46.7
208. 173 Violette Girard Normal (Community) Jr 20:22 6:47.2
209. 174 Caroline McKinley Wilmette (Loyola Academy) Jr 20:29 6:49.6
ILLINOIS HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
Girls 3A - Cross Country Championships
Detweiller Park Peoria, IL November 8, 2014
Team Scores
Place Score SCHOOL (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ====================================== ============================
1. 73 Naperville (North) (1:26:25, 17:16.90, 0:26)
7 9 10 23 24 (49) (78)
Judy Pendergast, Elly DeTurris, Claire Hamilton, Sarah Schmitt,
Emily Hamilton, Natalie Dunnett, Jenny Gibson
2. 91 Palatine (H.S.) (1:26:43, 17:20.51, 0:42)
2 16 19 25 29 (46) (48)
Kelly O'Brien, Amy Kieliszewski, Megan Beach, Sam Lechowicz,
Kara Burton, Anna Buckstaff, Lauryn Simons
3. 94 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) (1:26:10, 17:13.82, 1:24)
1 4 17 35 37 (38) (83)
Lindsay Graham, Lindsey Payne, Lisa Luczak, Grace Rogers,
Kathryn Kenwood, Janie Nabholz, Abby Shaver
4. 137 Hinsdale (Central) (1:27:35, 17:30.80, 1:00)
3 15 21 44 54 (73) (128)
Alexa Haff, Grace McCabe, Annie Zaher, Reilly Revord, Sara Folliard,
Camila Horowicz, Emma Sullivan
5. 175 Lockport (Twp.) (1:28:10, 17:37.93, 0:52)
12 14 33 55 61 (70) (110)
Emmie Hahn, Morgan Bollinger, Haley Beaumont, Karlee Stortz,
Alicia Ary, Aubrey Friedrich, Emily Stoklosa
6. 218 Schaumburg (H.S.) (1:29:02, 17:48.32, 0:56)
18 34 40 41 85 (111)
Ali Gutt, Ellie O'Connell, Erin Falsey, Caroline Kurdej,
Valarie Schackelton, Madison Marasco
7. 229 Winnetka (New Trier) (1:29:05, 17:48.85, 1:04)
6 42 56 57 68 (69) (98)
Mimi Smith, Caroline Fix, Cara Keleher, Kelli Schmidt,
Molly Schmidt, Grace Fagan, Savannah Noethlich
8. 258 Minooka (1:28:50, 17:45.94, 1:46)
5 11 22 94 126 (142) (163)
Ashley Tutt, Mackenzie Callahan, Emily Shelton, Morgan Crouch,
Gaby Gall, Caitlin Kurtz, Emily Ellis
9. 283 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) (1:29:49, 17:57.60, 1:01)
20 45 50 67 101 (102) (146)
Sara Atkins, Mary Erdman, Allison McGrath, Kendall Laveen,
Kendall Reid, Natalia Boettcher, Victoria Adomshick
10. 284 Naperville (Central) (1:30:00, 17:59.81, 0:27)
36 52 53 71 72 (132) (133)
Maggie McClowry, Ellie Marcet, Alana Austin, Carolyn Carpenter,
Isabel Lopez, Nicole Hoffman, Meghan Donovan
11. 304 Batavia (1:30:09, 18:01.64, 0:37)
28 58 63 76 79 (82) (103)
Emma Stephens, Daphne Kolody, Dakota Roman, Marygrace Golden,
Miranda Rea, Anna Malay, Erika Mansfield
12. 307 Geneva (1:29:46, 17:57.00, 1:35)
8 30 64 87 118 (124) (143)
McKenzie Altmayer, Emma Ehrhardt, Brooke Nusser, Mary Grace Neville,
Taryn Christy, Sarah Mozden, Emma McSpadden
13. 329 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) (1:30:32, 18:06.20, 0:22)
47 59 60 75 88 (106) (130)
Caitlin Horn, Anastasia Bernat, Julia Pena, Lauren Penkala,
Corinna Pena, Katie Sheehan, Meghna Vijayan
14. 391 Palatine (Fremd) (1:31:18, 18:15.49, 1:46)
26 31 65 120 149 (154) (166)
Ayako Higuchi, Katie Escobar, Anita Grudzien, Nora Finegan,
Lauren Ciardiello, Jess Peterson, Clare Oehler-O'Sulli
15. 403 Lake Zurich (1:31:09, 18:13.65, 1:07)
27 74 80 100 122 (152) (157)
Caitlin Shepard, Kristie Houghton, Nicole Syverson, Laura McNair,
Kelly Ledinsky, Christina Eddleman, Ruthie Rosenkranz
16. 405 Hoffman Estates (H.S.) (1:31:21, 18:16.06, 0:48)
39 43 97 112 114 (131) (147)
Meagan Biddle, Alondra Aguirre, Carly Dagen, Yazmin Nunez,
Reena Prahbu, Misbah Baig, Allison Schrader
17. 412 O'Fallon (H.S.) (1:31:22, 18:16.22, 0:38)
51 66 89 99 107 (108) (136)
Brooke Witzel, Angela Buch, Tami Cardenas, Rachel Russel,
Maddie Collins, Noelle Gilster, Sarah Duffy
18. 466 Oak Park (Fenwick) (1:32:26, 18:29.10, 2:30)
13 62 95 135 161 (165) (170)
Olivia Ryan, Anne Mannion, Nicole Finn, Sarah Winkiel,
Margaret O'Brien, Mary Grace Babbo, Maddie Bilbo
19. 515 Elmhurst (York) (1:32:26, 18:29.05, 0:24)
86 91 105 116 117 (137) (139)
Hannah Wahlgren, Erin Davies, Emily Seigenthaler, Dayle Mueller,
Bridget Berger, Elizabeth Hagstrom, Erin Muckian
20. 521 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) (1:33:23, 18:40.55, 1:58)
32 77 104 153 155 (171) (174)
Kathryn House, Lainey McKinley, Caroline Zaworski, Allie Zahn,
Payton Hoag, KK Connolly, Caroline McKinley
21. 555 Downers Grove (South) (1:33:05, 18:36.82, 0:44)
92 93 113 119 138 (144) (145)
Katie Stapleton, Abby Kargol, Amanda Thate, Jill Boyle, Mary Beine,
Maggie Seitz, Lizbeth Alcantara
22. 561 Downers Grove (North) (1:33:03, 18:36.47, 0:35)
84 96 125 127 129 (141) (162)
Grace Maletich, Emma Moravec, Kaitlyn Bonfield, Angela Budach,
Ashley Johnson, Zoe Covey, Zayna Jan
23. 626 Edwardsville (H.S.) (1:34:20, 18:51.92, 1:04)
81 123 134 140 148 (151) (160)
Elizabeth Lynn, Julianna Determan, Haley Allard, Rachel Schoenecker,
Honor Dimick, Victoria Vegher, Kennison Adams
24. 665 Joliet (West) (1:35:20, 19:03.81, 1:15)
109 115 121 156 164 (167) (172)
Charlotte Youell, Kiersten Perry, Madeline Blaauw, Guadalupe Diaz,
Jacqueline Rocha, Courtney Rubino, Pamela Sanchez
25. 725 Normal (Community) (1:37:13, 19:26.40, 1:49)
90 150 158 159 168 (169) (173)
Danielle Beckstead, Hannah Penn, Rachel Zimmerman, Muriel Bean,
Kristina Furler, Hope Metz, Violette Girard
ILLINOIS HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
State Cross Country Championships
Boys 3A - November 8, 2014
Place TmPl NAME SCHOOL YEAR TIME Pace
===== ==== ===================== ============================== ===== ===== =======
1. 1 Jesse Reiser McHenry Sr 14:11 4:43.6
2. Zach Dale Hoffman Estates (Conant) Sr 14:21 4:46.8
3. 2 Matt Pereira Lake Zurich So 14:22 4:47.2
4. 3 Ryan Clevenger Downers Grove (North) Sr 14:24 4:47.9
5. Kevin Salvano Buffalo Grove Jr 14:27 4:48.7
6. Sam Oh Lincolnshire (Stevenson) Sr 14:34 4:51.1
7. 4 Connor Horn Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Jr 14:36 4:52.0
8. 5 Charlie Kern Elmhurst (York) Fr 14:36 4:52.0
9. 6 Keagan Smith Huntley Jr 14:37 4:52.2
10. 7 David Rodriguez Arlington Heights (Hersey) Sr 14:39 4:52.8
11. Irwin Loud Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) So 14:39 4:52.9
12. 8 Blake Evertsen Hinsdale (Central) So 14:40 4:53.1
13. Peter Johnsrud Oswego (H.S.) Sr 14:42 4:53.8
14. 9 Dorrian Gordon O'Fallon (H.S.) Sr 14:42 4:53.8
15. 10 Connor Madell LaGrange (Lyons) Jr 14:42 4:53.9
16. Graham Brown Palatine (H.S.) Sr 14:45 4:54.7
17. Dustin Macuiba Gurnee (Warren) Jr 14:47 4:55.5
18. 11 Michael Widmann Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Sr 14:48 4:55.8
19. 12 Chris Buechner Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) Sr 14:48 4:55.9
20. Brady Bobbitt Aurora (Marmion Academy) Sr 14:49 4:56.2
21. 13 Brydon Groves-Scott Edwardsville (H.S.) Sr 14:49 4:56.3
22. 14 Josh Feldman Hinsdale (Central) Sr 14:50 4:56.4
23. 15 Jack Carroll Wilmette (Loyola Academy) Sr 14:50 4:56.5
24. 16 Jon Klaiber Naperville (North) Sr 14:50 4:56.5
25. 17 Chris Brenk Hinsdale (Central) Jr 14:50 4:56.6
26. Dhruvil Patel Skokie (Niles North) Sr 14:53 4:57.4
27. 18 Fredrick ( Schoenthal Edwardsville (H.S.) Sr 14:53 4:57.5
28. 19 Daniel Weiss Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Sr 14:54 4:57.7
29. 20 Kerry Gschwendtner Naperville (North) Sr 14:54 4:57.7
30. 21 Matt Plowman Elmhurst (York) Sr 14:54 4:57.8
31. 22 Tom Brennan Orland Park (Sandburg) Jr 14:54 4:58.0
32. 23 Josh Rosenkranz Winnetka (New Trier) Sr 14:55 4:58.3
33. 24 Greg Burzinski Orland Park (Sandburg) Sr 14:56 4:58.4
34. Kyle Cepeda Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) Sr 14:57 4:58.8
35. 25 Vince Zona LaGrange (Lyons) So 14:58 4:59.2
36. Caleb Washington Palos Heights (Shepard) So 14:59 4:59.3
37. 26 Paul d'Ambrosio Park Ridge (Maine South) Sr 14:59 4:59.5
38. 27 Chris Torpy Orland Park (Sandburg) Jr 15:00 4:59.8
39. 28 Eric Neumann Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) Jr 15:01 5:00.3
40. 29 Vince Arata LaGrange (Lyons) Sr 15:02 5:00.4
41. 30 Andy Weber Chicago (St. Ignatius College Sr 15:02 5:00.5
42. 31 Sean Torpy Orland Park (Sandburg) Jr 15:02 5:00.6
43. 32 Griffin Gartner Hinsdale (Central) Sr 15:03 5:01.0
44. 33 Alex Domiano Hinsdale (Central) Sr 15:04 5:01.2
45. 34 Martin Skucas Orland Park (Sandburg) So 15:05 5:01.4
46. 35 Geoffrey McCullough Naperville (Central) Jr 15:05 5:01.6
47. 36 Tommy Kolacki New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central Sr 15:06 5:01.7
48. 37 Austin Santacruz Winnetka (New Trier) Sr 15:06 5:01.8
49. 38 Todd Swenson Wilmette (Loyola Academy) Sr 15:06 5:01.8
50. 39 Alec Danner Downers Grove (North) So 15:06 5:01.9
Page 2
ILLINOIS HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
State Cross Country Championships
Boys 3A - November 8, 2014
Place TmPl NAME SCHOOL YEAR TIME Pace
===== ==== ===================== ============================== ===== ===== =======
51. 40 Logan Whorton O'Fallon (H.S.) Sr 15:06 5:02.0
52. 41 Henry Mierzwa Park Ridge (Maine South) Sr 15:07 5:02.2
53. 42 Max Lehnhardt Orland Park (Sandburg) Jr 15:08 5:02.4
54. 43 Paul Christian Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) Sr 15:09 5:02.7
55. Jack Sebok Plainfield (North) Jr 15:09 5:02.7
56. Jack Becker Crystal Lake (South) Fr 15:09 5:02.8
57. Nate Whitfield Northbrook (Glenbrook North) Jr 15:09 5:03.0
58. Clayton Mendez Chicago (Whitney Young) Fr 15:10 5:03.1
59. 44 Brandon Lukas Orland Park (Sandburg) Jr 15:11 5:03.4
60. 45 Christian Moore Naperville (North) Sr 15:11 5:03.4
61. 46 Kevin Ziegenhorn Arlington Heights (Hersey) Sr 15:11 5:03.5
62. 47 Brian Sodaro Park Ridge (Maine South) Jr 15:12 5:03.9
63. 48 Ben Hecht Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) Sr 15:12 5:04.0
64. 49 Dan Santino Chicago (St. Ignatius College Jr 15:13 5:04.0
65. 50 Ian Peterson New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central Jr 15:13 5:04.2
66. 51 Zac Christensen Downers Grove (North) Sr 15:13 5:04.3
67. 52 Luke Duros Winnetka (New Trier) Sr 15:15 5:04.7
68. 53 Seth Conroy Huntley Jr 15:16 5:05.1
69. 54 Mike Grocholski Huntley Jr 15:17 5:05.5
70. Jon Vollrath Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) Sr 15:17 5:05.5
71. 55 Andrew LaDeur Naperville (North) Sr 15:17 5:05.5
72. 56 Alex Lima LaGrange (Lyons) Sr 15:17 5:05.5
73. 57 Max Denning Elmhurst (York) Jr 15:17 5:05.6
74. 58 Daniel Tonyan McHenry Jr 15:17 5:05.6
75. 59 Michael Hahndorf McHenry Jr 15:18 5:05.7
76. 60 Zach Szczesniak LaGrange (Lyons) Sr 15:18 5:05.7
77. 61 Spencer Phillips O'Fallon (H.S.) Sr 15:18 5:05.8
78. 62 Jacob Krupa Arlington Heights (Hersey) So 15:18 5:05.9
79. Kyle Riege East Moline (United) Jr 15:18 5:05.9
80. 63 Mark Sciurba St. Charles (East) Jr 15:18 5:05.9
81. 64 Dominic Dina Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Jr 15:18 5:06.0
82. Jimmy Funteas, Jr. Villa Park (Willowbrook) Sr 15:19 5:06.0
83. 65 Alex Maher Barrington Jr 15:19 5:06.2
84. Gabe Ceballos Minooka Sr 15:19 5:06.2
85. 66 Kyle Monahan Barrington Sr 15:19 5:06.2
86. Bennett Peterson Oswego (H.S.) So 15:19 5:06.2
87. 67 Paolo Tiongson Wilmette (Loyola Academy) So 15:19 5:06.2
88. 68 Josh Plischke Arlington Heights (Hersey) Sr 15:19 5:06.3
89. 69 Grant von der Lippe Arlington Heights (Hersey) Sr 15:20 5:06.7
90. 70 Liam Hill Elmhurst (York) So 15:21 5:06.7
91. Jared Christiansen Rockton (Hononegah) Sr 15:21 5:06.8
92. 71 Ryan Wieties Batavia Sr 15:21 5:06.9
93. 72 John Lennon Chicago (St. Ignatius College Sr 15:22 5:07.2
94. 73 John Manos Naperville (Central) Jr 15:23 5:07.4
95. Connor McCue Aurora (West Aurora) Jr 15:23 5:07.5
96. 74 Ralph Patejunas Park Ridge (Maine South) Jr 15:23 5:07.6
97. 75 Jon May Elmhurst (York) Jr 15:23 5:07.6
98. Andrew Burroughs Aurora (Marmion Academy) Jr 15:24 5:07.8
99. 76 Om Kanwar Winnetka (New Trier) Sr 15:25 5:08.1
100. 77 Simon Peterson Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) Jr 15:25 5:08.2
Page 3
ILLINOIS HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
State Cross Country Championships
Boys 3A - November 8, 2014
Place TmPl NAME SCHOOL YEAR TIME Pace
===== ==== ===================== ============================== ===== ===== =======
101. 78 Jack Rzpecki St. Charles (East) Jr 15:26 5:08.6
102. 79 Tarek Afifi Winnetka (New Trier) Sr 15:26 5:08.6
103. 80 Nick Merrill Winnetka (New Trier) Sr 15:26 5:08.6
104. Sergio Llanes Plainfield (East) Sr 15:27 5:08.8
105. 81 Scott Hicks Naperville (Central) Sr 15:27 5:08.8
106. 82 Kallin Khan Chicago (St. Ignatius College Sr 15:27 5:08.8
107. 83 Austin Kinne Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Jr 15:27 5:08.9
108. 84 Severin Blenkush O'Fallon (H.S.) Sr 15:27 5:08.9
109. 85 Devin Davies Elmhurst (York) Jr 15:28 5:09.0
110. Abraham Tobias Chicago (Taft) Sr 15:28 5:09.1
111. 86 Justin Shim Lake Zurich Sr 15:28 5:09.3
112. 87 John Chomiak Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) Jr 15:29 5:09.3
113. 88 Romeo Scagliarini O'Fallon (H.S.) Sr 15:29 5:09.4
114. Pavlo Hutsalyuk Chicago (Lane) Sr 15:29 5:09.5
115. 89 Konrad Eiring Barrington Sr 15:29 5:09.5
116. Eduardo Martinez Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) Jr 15:29 5:09.5
117. 90 Kyle Griffith Lake Zurich So 15:29 5:09.6
118. 91 Raul Rosendo Joliet (Central) Jr 15:30 5:09.7
119. 92 David Morrison Batavia Sr 15:30 5:09.8
120. 93 Caleb Ferguson Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Jr 15:30 5:09.8
121. 94 Patrick Burns Lake Zurich Fr 15:30 5:09.8
122. Jared Peters Normal (Community) Sr 15:30 5:09.9
123. 95 Matt Begeman LaGrange (Lyons) Jr 15:30 5:09.9
124. 96 Matt McBrien Hinsdale (Central) Sr 15:30 5:09.9
125. Will O'Keefe Granite City So 15:30 5:10.0
126. Ben Casey Highland Park Sr 15:31 5:10.2
127. 97 Tyler Lay McHenry Jr 15:32 5:10.4
128. 98 Jackson Waters New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central Sr 15:32 5:10.4
129. 99 Maki Mohr McHenry Fr 15:32 5:10.5
130. 100 Shea Bastian Batavia Jr 15:32 5:10.5
131. 101 Ben Alvarado New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central Sr 15:32 5:10.6
132. 102 Patrick Redmond Batavia Sr 15:33 5:10.9
133. 103 David Kennedy Naperville (Central) Sr 15:34 5:11.0
134. 104 Tommy Chavez Naperville (Central) So 15:34 5:11.2
135. 105 Bryan Gamboa Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Jr 15:34 5:11.3
136. 106 Andy Gensburg Barrington Sr 15:35 5:11.6
137. 107 Spencer Kelly Wilmette (Loyola Academy) Sr 15:36 5:11.7
138. 108 Vance Smith LaGrange (Lyons) Sr 15:36 5:11.8
139. 109 Jack Litowitz Winnetka (New Trier) Jr 15:37 5:12.3
140. 110 Jack Diamond Downers Grove (North) Sr 15:37 5:12.3
141. 111 Brian Griffith Lake Zurich So 15:38 5:12.6
142. 112 Ethan Planson Hinsdale (Central) So 15:39 5:12.8
143. 113 Patrick Miga Naperville (North) Sr 15:39 5:12.9
144. Dan Treasure Joliet (West) Sr 15:41 5:13.4
145. 114 Andrew Robbins New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central Sr 15:41 5:13.6
146. 115 Brian Santino Chicago (St. Ignatius College Sr 15:42 5:13.7
147. 116 Kalen Yeager Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) Fr 15:42 5:14.0
148. 117 Matt Petersen Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Jr 15:42 5:14.0
149. 118 Joe Shannon Edwardsville (H.S.) Sr 15:43 5:14.1
150. 119 Mike Gerkin St. Charles (East) Jr 15:43 5:14.1
Page 4
ILLINOIS HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
State Cross Country Championships
Boys 3A - November 8, 2014
Place TmPl NAME SCHOOL YEAR TIME Pace
===== ==== ===================== ============================== ===== ===== =======
151. 120 Vince Lewis Chicago (St. Ignatius College Jr 15:43 5:14.2
152. Austin Peters Normal (Community) Sr 15:44 5:14.3
153. 121 Zain Pyarali Edwardsville (H.S.) Sr 15:44 5:14.4
154. 122 Patrick Reilly-HaywardWilmette (Loyola Academy) Jr 15:44 5:14.6
155. 123 Benjamin Eickmeier O'Fallon (H.S.) Sr 15:45 5:14.7
156. 124 Noah Healy Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) So 15:45 5:14.8
157. 125 Shreekar Patel Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Fr 15:45 5:14.8
158. 126 Matthew Kadus Wilmette (Loyola Academy) So 15:45 5:15.0
159. Mitchael DeamantopulosGeneva Sr 15:46 5:15.0
160. 127 Mark Spatz Lake Zurich Sr 15:46 5:15.3
161. 128 Kevin Wandke Naperville (Central) Sr 15:47 5:15.4
162. 129 Aidan Livingston Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Jr 15:48 5:15.8
163. Soren Knudsen Minooka So 15:48 5:15.9
164. 130 Jacob DeWitt McHenry So 15:49 5:16.0
165. 131 Vince Moreno Joliet (Central) Jr 15:49 5:16.0
166. 132 Emerson King Naperville (North) So 15:49 5:16.2
167. 133 Andrew Niewiarowski Wilmette (Loyola Academy) So 15:49 5:16.3
168. 134 Tom Devereux Elmhurst (York) Jr 15:50 5:16.5
169. 135 Ryan Drendel Naperville (North) Sr 15:50 5:16.5
170. Jack LaLonde Downers Grove (South) Jr 15:52 5:17.3
171. 136 Erik McMillan O'Fallon (H.S.) Sr 15:53 5:17.5
172. 137 Robert Prescott Downers Grove (North) Jr 15:53 5:17.5
173. 138 Joe Carter Downers Grove (North) Sr 15:54 5:17.8
174. 139 Andre Martinez Joliet (Central) So 15:54 5:17.9
175. 140 Sam Svienty Arlington Heights (Hersey) So 15:55 5:18.1
176. 141 Jose Aguilera Joliet (Central) Sr 15:55 5:18.3
177. 142 Alex Ortwig Park Ridge (Maine South) So 15:56 5:18.7
178. 143 Elijah Green Huntley Sr 15:57 5:18.8
179. 144 Ben Laning Barrington Sr 15:57 5:18.8
180. 145 Shiv Patel Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Jr 15:58 5:19.2
181. 146 Aidan Gaskin Park Ridge (Maine South) Sr 15:59 5:19.5
182. 147 Demetri Panici Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) Jr 16:00 5:19.8
183. 148 Zak Hutchinson New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central Fr 16:01 5:20.1
184. 149 Connor Mahoney Barrington Fr 16:01 5:20.2
185. 150 Mike Skora St. Charles (East) Sr 16:02 5:20.5
186. 151 Mike Trost Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) Fr 16:03 5:20.7
187. 152 Kevin Paton Arlington Heights (Hersey) Jr 16:03 5:21.0
188. 153 Will Muckian St. Charles (East) Sr 16:04 5:21.3
189. 154 Jose Espinoza Hoffman Estates (H.S.) So 16:06 5:21.9
190. 155 Michael Sanfillippo Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Sr 16:06 5:22.0
191. 156 Joey Ozzauto Huntley Fr 16:07 5:22.1
192. 157 Nick Niendorf Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) Sr 16:09 5:23.0
193. 158 Nathan Coppens New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central Jr 16:11 5:23.5
194. 159 Kurtis Monahan Barrington Sr 16:11 5:23.6
195. 160 Ryan Obsuszt Lake Zurich Sr 16:12 5:23.7
196. 161 Hunter Hessler Edwardsville (H.S.) Sr 16:14 5:24.5
197. 162 Patrick Hogan Chicago (St. Ignatius College Fr 16:15 5:24.8
198. 163 Zach Weaver McHenry Sr 16:15 5:24.9
199. 164 Reese Jordan Park Ridge (Maine South) So 16:17 5:25.4
200. 165 Jake Jaskowiak Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) Sr 16:19 5:26.3
201. 166 Mark Harris Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) Jr 16:20 5:26.6
202. 167 Sean Adams Batavia Fr 16:21 5:26.7
203. 168 Josh Toby Naperville (Central) Jr 16:21 5:26.8
204. 169 Jake Beno St. Charles (East) So 16:22 5:27.2
205. 170 Tristan Jahn Downers Grove (North) So 16:22 5:27.3
206. 171 Alex Makrounis Hoffman Estates (H.S.) So 16:24 5:27.8
207. 172 Zach Hollman Huntley Jr 16:28 5:29.3
208. 173 Ethan Townzen Edwardsville (H.S.) Jr 16:32 5:30.5
209. 174 Justin Casillas Joliet (Central) Jr 16:36 5:31.9
210. 175 AJ Stewack Joliet (Central) Jr 16:37 5:32.1
211. 176 Nick Hauptman St. Charles (East) Sr 16:38 5:32.5
212. 177 Jack Lever Edwardsville (H.S.) Sr 16:41 5:33.4
213. 178 Matt Kapolnek Huntley So 16:41 5:33.6
214. 179 Peter Keller Batavia So 16:42 5:33.9
215. 180 Zachary Choffin Batavia Jr 16:50 5:36.5
216. 181 Jaime Quintero Joliet (Central) Sr 16:59 5:39.7
217. 182 Ryan Belavich Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) Jr 17:51 5:56.9
ILLINOIS HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
State Cross Country Championships
Boys 3A - November 8, 2014
Team Scores
Place Score SCHOOL (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ====================================== ============================
1. 104 Hinsdale (Central) (1:14:25, 14:52.99, 0:25)
8 14 17 32 33 (96) (112)
Blake Evertsen, Josh Feldman, Chris Brenk, Griffin Gartner,
Alex Domiano, Matt McBrien, Ethan Planson
2. 138 Orland Park (Sandburg) (1:14:55, 14:58.84, 0:11)
22 24 27 31 34 (42) (44)
Tom Brennan, Greg Burzinski, Chris Torpy, Sean Torpy, Martin Skucas,
Max Lehnhardt, Brandon Lukas
3. 180 LaGrange (Lyons) (1:15:15, 15:02.81, 0:36)
10 25 29 56 60 (95) (108)
Connor Madell, Vince Zona, Vince Arata, Alex Lima, Zach Szczesniak,
Matt Begeman, Vance Smith
4. 181 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) (1:15:01, 15:00.18, 0:51)
4 11 19 64 83 (93) (129)
Connor Horn, Michael Widmann, Daniel Weiss, Dominic Dina,
Austin Kinne, Caleb Ferguson, Aidan Livingston
5. 208 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) (1:15:34, 15:06.66, 0:37)
12 28 43 48 77 (116) (165)
Chris Buechner, Eric Neumann, Paul Christian, Ben Hecht,
Simon Peterson, Kalen Yeager, Jake Jaskowiak
6. 228 Elmhurst (York) (1:15:30, 15:05.82, 0:47)
5 21 57 70 75 (85) (134)
Charlie Kern, Matt Plowman, Max Denning, Liam Hill, Jon May,
Devin Davies, Tom Devereux
7. 249 Naperville (North) (1:15:49, 15:09.62, 0:49)
16 20 45 55 113 (132) (135)
Jon Klaiber, Kerry Gschwendtner, Christian Moore, Andrew LaDeur,
Patrick Miga, Emerson King, Ryan Drendel
8. 252 Arlington Heights (Hersey) (1:15:46, 15:09.09, 0:42)
7 46 62 68 69 (140) (152)
David Rodriguez, Kevin Ziegenhorn, Jacob Krupa, Josh Plischke,
Grant von der Lippe, Sam Svienty, Kevin Paton
9. 267 Winnetka (New Trier) (1:16:05, 15:12.90, 0:32)
23 37 52 76 79 (80) (109)
Josh Rosenkranz, Austin Santacruz, Luke Duros, Om Kanwar,
Tarek Afifi, Nick Merrill, Jack Litowitz
10. 282 O'Fallon (H.S.) (1:16:00, 15:11.96, 0:47)
9 40 61 84 88 (123) (136)
Dorrian Gordon, Logan Whorton, Spencer Phillips, Severin Blenkush,
Romeo Scagliarini, Benjamin Eickmeier, Erik McMillan
11. 314 McHenry (1:15:48, 15:09.51, 1:21)
1 58 59 97 99 (130) (163)
Jesse Reiser, Daniel Tonyan, Michael Hahndorf, Tyler Lay, Maki Mohr,
Jacob DeWitt, Zach Weaver
12. 330 Park Ridge (Maine South) (1:16:36, 15:19.13, 0:58)
26 41 47 74 142 (146) (164)
Paul d'Ambrosio, Henry Mierzwa, Brian Sodaro, Ralph Patejunas,
Alex Ortwig, Aidan Gaskin, Reese Jordan
13. 340 Downers Grove (North) (1:16:12, 15:14.35, 1:29)
3 39 51 110 137 (138) (170)
Ryan Clevenger, Alec Danner, Zac Christensen, Jack Diamond,
Robert Prescott, Joe Carter, Tristan Jahn
14. 348 Chicago (St. Ignatius College (1:16:43, 15:20.54, 0:40)
30 49 72 82 115 (120) (162)
Andy Weber, Dan Santino, John Lennon, Kallin Khan, Brian Santino,
Vince Lewis, Patrick Hogan
15. 349 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) (1:16:33, 15:18.49, 0:55)
15 38 67 107 122 (126) (133)
Jack Carroll, Todd Swenson, Paolo Tiongson, Spencer Kelly,
Patrick Reilly-Hayward, Matthew Kadus, Andrew Niewiarowski
16. 383 Lake Zurich (1:16:26, 15:17.06, 1:17)
2 86 90 94 111 (127) (160)
Matt Pereira, Justin Shim, Kyle Griffith, Patrick Burns,
Brian Griffith, Mark Spatz, Ryan Obsuszt
17. 396 Naperville (Central) (1:17:00, 15:23.96, 0:29)
35 73 81 103 104 (128) (168)
Geoffrey McCullough, John Manos, Scott Hicks, David Kennedy,
Tommy Chavez, Kevin Wandke, Josh Toby
18. 399 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central (1:17:02, 15:24.29, 0:36)
36 50 98 101 114 (148) (158)
Tommy Kolacki, Ian Peterson, Jackson Waters, Ben Alvarado,
Andrew Robbins, Zak Hutchinson, Nathan Coppens
19. 412 Huntley (1:17:12, 15:26.20, 1:30)
6 53 54 143 156 (172) (178)
Keagan Smith, Seth Conroy, Mike Grocholski, Elijah Green,
Joey Ozzauto, Zach Hollman, Matt Kapolnek
20. 431 Edwardsville (H.S.) (1:17:21, 15:28.06, 1:25)
13 18 118 121 161 (173) (177)
Brydon Groves-Scott, Fredrick ( Schoenthal, Joe Shannon,
Zain Pyarali, Hunter Hessler, Ethan Townzen, Jack Lever
21. 470 Barrington (1:17:37, 15:31.35, 0:38)
65 66 89 106 144 (149) (159)
Alex Maher, Kyle Monahan, Konrad Eiring, Andy Gensburg, Ben Laning,
Connor Mahoney, Kurtis Monahan
22. 532 Batavia (1:18:15, 15:38.89, 1:00)
71 92 100 102 167 (179) (180)
Ryan Wieties, David Morrison, Shea Bastian, Patrick Redmond,
Sean Adams, Peter Keller, Zachary Choffin
23. 563 St. Charles (East) (1:18:32, 15:42.26, 0:47)
63 78 119 150 153 (169) (176)
Mark Sciurba, Jack Rzpecki, Mike Gerkin, Mike Skora, Will Muckian,
Jake Beno, Nick Hauptman
24. 646 Hoffman Estates (H.S.) (1:19:04, 15:48.69, 0:32)
105 117 125 145 154 (155) (171)
Bryan Gamboa, Matt Petersen, Shreekar Patel, Shiv Patel,
Jose Espinoza, Michael Sanfillippo, Alex Makrounis
25. 666 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) (1:19:23, 15:52.59, 0:41)
87 124 147 151 157 (166) (182)
John Chomiak, Noah Healy, Demetri Panici, Mike Trost, Nick Niendorf,
Mark Harris, Ryan Belavich
26. 676 Joliet (Central) (1:19:42, 15:56.30, 1:07)
91 131 139 141 174 (175) (181)
Raul Rosendo, Vince Moreno, Andre Martinez, Jose Aguilera,
Justin Casillas, AJ Stewack, Jaime Quintero
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·878543 views
|