|
Our Media/Results from Maine MPA Cross Country State Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Maine MPA Cross Country State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Nov 1st 2014, 8:03pm
Website:Click here Results: Sub 5 2014 Maine State Cross Country Championship - 11/1/2014
Troy Howard Middle School
Results
WWW.SUB5.COM - "MAINE'S FIRST SOURCE FOR CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS"
Event 3 Boys 5000 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men Class A
1 Aaron Willingham SR Mt Blue 16:00.62 1
2 Bryce Murdick SR Falmouth 16:01.12 2
3 Iid Sheikh-Yusuf SR Deering High School 16:01.73 3
4 Jacob Terry SR Scarborough 16:05.18 4
5 Dan Lesko SR Mt Blue 16:22.87 5
6 Jesse Southard JR Gorham High School 16:30.66 6
7 Michael Aboud JR Massabesic 16:33.34 7
8 Osman Doorow JR Lewiston 16:35.22 8
9 Paul Casavant SO Hampden Academy 16:35.82 9
10 Yahye Hussein SR Deering High School 16:38.16 10
11 Andrew Mongiat SR Massabesic 16:38.41 11
12 Caleb Lord SR Hampden Academy 16:40.26 12
13 Owen Concaugh SO Messalonskee 16:44.29 13
14 Connor Doherty JR Scarborough 16:44.58 14
15 Sean Soucy JR Falmouth 16:46.54 15
16 Colin Tardiff JR Scarborough 16:46.77 16
17 Andrew Sholl JR Scarborough 16:51.60 17
18 Ben Breton SO Windham High School 16:54.10 18
19 Zachariah Hoyle SO Messalonskee 16:56.15 19
20 Alexander Swett FR Massabesic 16:56.29 20
21 Spencer Brown SR Falmouth 16:57.85 21
22 Jacob Bloom SR Scarborough 17:01.60 22
23 Remington Gaetjens SR Massabesic 17:04.97 23
24 Scott Lambert SR Falmouth 17:07.47 24
25 Josh Simensky JR Falmouth 17:11.20 25
26 Kyle St. Thomas JR Brewer High School 17:13.83 26
27 Ben Foster SR Gorham High School 17:16.66 27
28 Gavin Damian-Loring JR South Portland 17:17.64
29 Andrew Levesque JR Cony High School 17:19.30
30 Colin Glencross JR Bangor High School 17:19.47
31 Donovan Duffy SO Massabesic 17:19.71 28
32 Josh Veroneau JR Cheverus 17:19.93 29
33 Carson Bessey JR Messalonskee 17:20.23 30
34 Biruk Moore JR Marshwood 17:20.56 31
35 Joshua Lombardo SO Westbrook 17:21.02
36 Jeremy Bennett SO Windham High School 17:21.33 32
37 Jonathan Bland SR Windham High School 17:23.79 33
38 Parker Montano SR Cheverus 17:24.99 34
39 Maxim Doiron SR Scarborough 17:25.02 35
40 Steven Lailer SR Windham High School 17:25.50 36
41 John Murphy SR Brunswick 17:26.04 37
42 Matt Gott SR Mt. Ararat 17:31.14 38
43 Matt Pritchett SO Marshwood 17:33.03 39
44 Tucker Barber SO Mt Blue 17:33.59 40
45 Josh Donnelly SR Brewer High School 17:34.10 41
46 Reese Preston JR Windham High School 17:35.60 42
47 Brody Bate SO Marshwood 17:37.88 43
48 Jordan Cook SO Biddeford 17:39.86
49 Matt Simmons SR Falmouth 17:40.99 44
50 Ahmed Musse SR Lewiston 17:41.13 45
51 Will Webb SO Hampden Academy 17:43.52 46
52 Sean McGovern SR Scarborough 17:50.02 47
53 Natale Cardillo JR Messalonskee 17:51.65 48
54 Sean Pratt JR Gorham High School 17:51.91 49
55 Spencer Canham SR Hampden Academy 17:52.07 50
56 Tyler Moore SR Hampden Academy 17:53.17 51
57 Alex Maxsimic SO Brewer High School 17:54.12 52
58 Isaiah Reid SO Mt Blue 17:57.14 53
59 Ryan Cole SR Hampden Academy 17:57.44 54
60 Spencer Linscott JR Gorham High School 17:58.06 55
61 Cameron Meier SO Mt. Ararat 18:00.45 56
62 Abduljabar Farah SR Lewiston 18:00.74 57
63 Christopher Tanner SR Brunswick 18:02.19 58
64 Justin St.Peter SR Hampden Academy 18:04.20 59
65 Scout Tucker SO Cheverus 18:04.23 60
66 Gavin King SR Windham High School 18:04.44 61
67 Drew York SR Gorham High School 18:06.33 62
68 Jason Higginbotham JR Brunswick 18:07.60 63
69 Cam Tracy JR Gorham High School 18:08.56 64
70 Caleb Marsh JR Brewer High School 18:09.48 65
71 Eli Nixon SR Marshwood 18:11.52 66
72 Collin Jones JR Gorham High School 18:13.57 67
73 Matt Bernier SR Deering High School 18:14.13 68
74 Andrew Roberts JR Mt Blue 18:15.02 69
75 Jacob Folster JR Lewiston 18:17.10 70
76 Brendan Hickey SR Mt Blue 18:18.31 71
77 Michael Macaluso JR Cheverus 18:22.01 72
78 Ted Burns SR Mt. Ararat 18:24.45 73
79 Evan Guernelli SO Brunswick 18:26.29 74
80 McKinley Stinson SR Brunswick 18:27.31 75
81 Kevin Hall SR Cheverus 18:27.85 76
82 Ethan Dapice SR Brewer High School 18:28.75 77
83 Troy Cloutier JR Massabesic 18:30.20 78
84 Eric French JR Mt. Ararat 18:33.64 79
85 Steven Larkin SO Cheverus 18:38.01 80
86 Abdullahi Daud JR Lewiston 18:39.20 81
87 Colby Rand SR Brewer High School 18:39.76 82
88 Anthony Amalfitano SR Messalonskee 18:41.86 83
89 Keegan Thomas SR Cheverus 18:42.80 84
90 Thomas Harrington SR Massabesic 18:45.71 85
91 Isse Tawane FR Lewiston 18:45.98 86
92 Daeghan Elkin SR Messalonskee 18:49.67 87
93 Griffin Simmons SR Marshwood 18:53.89 88
94 Steven Johnson SR Mt. Ararat 18:55.46 89
95 Wilder Baldwin FR Deering High School 19:03.63 90
96 Aidan Trager SR Marshwood 19:05.07 91
97 Reed Davis JR Brewer High School 19:12.92 92
98 Abdi Hassan JR Deering High School 19:14.30 93
99 Liam Flynn JR Windham High School 19:25.08 94
100 Peter O'Brien JR Marshwood 19:36.37 95
101 Sam McIntosh SR Mt Blue 19:42.01 96
102 Thomas Luce SR Messalonskee 19:42.44 97
103 Benjamin Flanagan SR Brunswick 19:42.68 98
104 Temple Miller FR Mt. Ararat 19:46.89 99
105 Dominique Sepulveda JR Lewiston 20:08.30 100
106 Kellen Radulski SR Mt. Ararat 20:19.92 101
107 Nick White SO Brunswick 20:22.49 102
108 Roman Anderson SO Deering High School 21:24.43 103
109 David Doering SR Deering High School 21:24.54 104
-- Iain Kurry SR Falmouth DNF
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men Class A
1 Scarborough High School 73 4 14 16 17 22 35 47
Total Time: 1:23:29.73
Average: 16:41.95
2 Falmouth High School 87 2 15 21 24 25 44
Total Time: 1:24:04.18
Average: 16:48.84
3 Massabesic High School 89 7 11 20 23 28 78 85
Total Time: 1:24:32.72
Average: 16:54.55
4 Windham High School 161 18 32 33 36 42 61 94
Total Time: 1:26:40.32
Average: 17:20.07
5 Hampden Academy 168 9 12 46 50 51 54 59
Total Time: 1:26:44.84
Average: 17:20.97
6 Mt. Blue High School 168 1 5 40 53 69 71 96
Total Time: 1:26:09.24
Average: 17:13.85
7 Messalonskee High School 193 13 19 30 48 83 87 97
Total Time: 1:27:34.18
Average: 17:30.84
8 Gorham High School 199 6 27 49 55 62 64 67
Total Time: 1:27:43.62
Average: 17:32.73
9 Brewer High School 261 26 41 52 65 77 82 92
Total Time: 1:29:20.28
Average: 17:52.06
10 Lewiston High School 261 8 45 57 70 81 86 100
Total Time: 1:29:13.39
Average: 17:50.68
11 Deering High School 264 3 10 68 90 93 103 104
Total Time: 1:29:11.95
Average: 17:50.39
12 Marshwood High School 267 31 39 43 66 88 91 95
Total Time: 1:29:36.88
Average: 17:55.38
13 Cheverus High School 271 29 34 60 72 76 80 84
Total Time: 1:29:39.01
Average: 17:55.81
14 Brunswick High School 307 37 58 63 74 75 98 102
Total Time: 1:30:29.43
Average: 18:05.89
15 Mt. Ararat High School 335 38 56 73 79 89 99 101
Total Time: 1:31:25.14
Average: 18:17.03
Event 5 Boys 5000 Meter Run Class B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men Class B
1 Mitch Morris SR Cape Elizabeth 16:13.61 1
2 Chandler Vincent JR Freeport 16:26.50 2
3 Patrick Carty JR Fryeburg Academy 16:33.34 3
4 Kyle Kennedy SR Cape Elizabeth 16:42.10 4
5 Harrison Knowlton SR Leavitt 16:43.34
6 Chris Cote SR Waterville 16:43.38
7 Luke Laverdiere FR Yarmouth 16:53.15
8 Erik Brobst JR Freeport 17:02.74 5
9 Ryan Morrison JR Greely High School 17:05.16 6
10 Alex "rex" Brockelman JR York High School 17:05.73 7
11 Caleb Love-Webb SO Camden Hills 17:16.17 8
12 Thomas Rose SR Fryeburg Academy 17:16.38 9
13 Nicholas Harriman JR Lisbon High School 17:17.27
14 Troy Cochran SR Greely High School 17:17.37 10
15 Roger Quehl SR Belfast 17:17.45 11
16 Henry Jaques SO Freeport 17:18.21 12
17 Ethan Harriman SR Maranacook 17:21.36 13
18 Tyler Frey SR Freeport 17:22.40 14
19 Sam Sewall JR York High School 17:24.34 15
20 Kyle Hansen JR Greely High School 17:26.70 16
21 Tucker Corbett SR York High School 17:26.75 17
22 Evan Hultstrom JR York High School 17:26.84 18
23 Mac Huffard SO Cape Elizabeth 17:39.01 19
24 Ben Garcia JR GNG 17:39.46 20
25 Josh Zapsky SR Hermon High School 17:40.39
26 Tony Ruest SR York High School 17:42.15 21
27 Elijah Verhoff JR Caribou High School 17:47.05 22
28 Sammy Potter FR Yarmouth 17:47.33
29 Jared Duperre JR Cape Elizabeth 17:47.95 23
30 Liam Gallagher JR Freeport 17:48.12 24
31 Austin Cross JR GNG 17:54.00 25
32 Jason Bartley JR Presque Isle 17:54.12 26
33 Jordan Harris SR Mount Desert 17:56.83 27
34 Nate Bald SR York High School 17:58.06 28
35 Connor Rog JR Greely High School 17:59.27 29
36 Ryan Hewes FR Fryeburg Academy 17:59.96 30
37 Chathu Karunasiri JR Caribou High School 18:00.44 31
38 Jonathan Burk SR Fryeburg Academy 18:03.13 32
39 Caleb Hunter JR Caribou High School 18:08.80 33
40 Cooper Russell FR Camden Hills 18:09.96 34
41 Mitchell St. Peter SR Caribou High School 18:11.53 35
42 Daniel Randolph FR Caribou High School 18:11.89 36
42 Ben Wright SR Wells High School 18:11.89
44 Camrin Portela SR Erskine Academy 18:11.97 37
45 Billy Chambers JR Waterville 18:12.04
46 Lucas Nickerson SR GNG 18:12.54 38
47 Colby Watts SR Maranacook 18:14.82 39
48 Ralph Magnani SR Mount Desert 18:15.50 40
49 Jacob Boudreau SR Winslow High School 18:16.37 41
50 Wesley Moody SO Wells High School 18:17.92
51 Luca DeAngelis JR Maranacook 18:19.61 42
52 Schaeffer Rees JR York High School 18:20.63 43
53 Lukas Lagasse JR Caribou High School 18:20.94 44
54 Arsen Scheindel FR Cape Elizabeth 18:28.10 45
55 Justin Studholme JR Erskine Academy 18:31.32 46
56 Max Stickney SO Greely High School 18:32.69 47
57 Patrick Groening JR Belfast 18:32.93 48
58 Liuke Yang SR Fryeburg Academy 18:33.81 49
59 Dylan Harris JR Mount Desert 18:34.44 50
60 Gavin Felch SR Medomak 18:35.11
61 Chris Goding SR Greely High School 18:36.38 51
62 Alex Glidden FR Cape Elizabeth 18:38.70 52
63 Ethan Sclar FR Freeport 18:39.64 53
64 Evan Desmond FR Caribou High School 18:44.64 54
65 John Parent JR Maranacook 18:45.76 55
66 Ruslan Reiter SO Maranacook 18:45.92 56
67 Peter Philbrook JR Mount Desert 18:48.53 57
68 Jacob Hall SR Old Town 18:50.67 58
69 Cullen Ronan SR GNG 18:54.25 59
70 Matt Francis SR Freeport 18:54.40 60
71 Ricky Smith FR Belfast 18:54.46 61
72 David Anderson SR Mount Desert 19:02.07 62
73 Ethan Craigo SR Mount Desert 19:06.42 63
74 Gabe Piquette JR Foxcroft Academy 19:07.39
75 Christian Bedell SO Fryeburg Academy 19:08.09 64
76 Connor Poirier SO Old Town 19:08.10 65
77 Kyle Wood FR Camden Hills 19:12.12 66
78 Nick Cavanaugh SR GNG 19:15.67 67
79 Eli Smith JR Camden Hills 19:16.55 68
80 Adam Bovie SR Erskine Academy 19:17.72 69
81 Jackson Winslow JR Belfast 19:18.08 70
82 Austin Albert SR Presque Isle 19:18.75 71
83 Trevor Iltis FR Camden Hills 19:19.30 72
84 Mark McCluskey SR Camden Hills 19:20.87 73
85 Stephen Bennett JR Cape Elizabeth 19:21.01 74
86 Garret Moran JR GNG 19:22.53 75
87 Hunter Willey SO Old Town 19:26.97 76
88 Conor Millard SR Old Town 19:33.35 77
89 Josh Bloom SO Mount Desert 19:41.38 78
90 Tyler Noyes SO Belfast 19:42.68 79
91 Ethan Welch JR Winslow High School 19:43.39 80
92 Adam O'Connor SO Winslow High School 19:44.59 81
93 Chris Byron SR Greely High School 19:46.41 82
94 Nathan Martin JR Winslow High School 19:48.16 83
95 Ben Winchenbach JR Camden Hills 19:49.46 84
96 Logan Theriault SR Winslow High School 19:52.11 85
97 Seth Levier FR GNG 19:55.11 86
98 Connor Moody SO Fryeburg Academy 20:04.01 87
99 Ethan Dodge JR Erskine Academy 20:07.52 88
100 Cristian Nunez SR Presque Isle 20:13.59 89
101 Connor Archer JR Old Town 20:15.83 90
102 Ian Haddow JR Old Town 20:22.87 91
103 Skylar Ouellette JR Old Town 20:38.73 92
104 Django Pignatello JR Erskine Academy 20:41.22 93
105 Jordan Bickford JR Belfast 20:43.31 94
106 Nicholas Gurney JR Winslow High School 20:50.20 95
107 Max Bartley FR Presque Isle 20:56.81 96
108 Zack Holman SO Maranacook 20:59.37 97
109 James Churchill SR Presque Isle 21:11.90 98
110 Will Green FR Maranacook 21:43.78 99
111 Will Hyland SR Belfast 22:00.52 100
112 Brodie Hodsdon SO Erskine Academy 22:02.94 101
113 Noah Rossignol SR Presque Isle 22:20.55 102
114 Joshua Silveson FR Erskine Academy 23:00.70 103
115 Nick Morris FR Winslow High School 24:16.14 104
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men Class B
1 Freeport High School 57 2 5 12 14 24 53 60
Total Time: 1:25:57.97
Average: 17:11.60
2 York High School 78 7 15 17 18 21 28 43
Total Time: 1:27:05.81
Average: 17:25.17
3 Cape Elizabeth High Schoo 92 1 4 19 23 45 52 74
Total Time: 1:26:50.77
Average: 17:22.16
4 Greely High School 108 6 10 16 29 47 51 82
Total Time: 1:28:21.19
Average: 17:40.24
5 Fryeburg Academy 123 3 9 30 32 49 64 87
Total Time: 1:28:26.62
Average: 17:41.33
6 Caribou High School 157 22 31 33 35 36 44 54
Total Time: 1:30:19.71
Average: 18:03.95
7 Maranacook Community Scho 205 13 39 42 55 56 97 99
Total Time: 1:31:27.47
Average: 18:17.50
8 Gray New Gloucester High 209 20 25 38 59 67 75 86
Total Time: 1:31:55.92
Average: 18:23.19
9 Mount Desert IslandHigh S 236 27 40 50 57 62 63 78
Total Time: 1:32:37.37
Average: 18:31.48
10 Camden Hills High School 248 8 34 66 68 72 73 84
Total Time: 1:33:14.10
Average: 18:38.82
11 Belfast Area High School 269 11 48 61 70 79 94 100
Total Time: 1:33:45.60
Average: 18:45.12
12 Erskine Academy 333 37 46 69 88 93 101 103
Total Time: 1:36:49.75
Average: 19:21.95
13 Old Town High School 366 58 65 76 77 90 91 92
Total Time: 1:37:14.92
Average: 19:26.99
14 Winslow High School 370 41 80 81 83 85 95 104
Total Time: 1:37:24.62
Average: 19:28.93
15 Presque Isle High School 380 26 71 89 96 98 102
Total Time: 1:39:35.17
Average: 19:55.04
Event 1 Boys 5000 Meter Run Class C
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men Class C
1 Matthew Toussaint SR Fort Kent 16:28.79 1
2 John Hassett SO George Stevens 16:44.10 2
3 Ben Allen SR Winthrop 16:56.98 3
4 Tucker Pierce SO Merriconeag 17:10.49 4
5 Luke Thombs JR Monmouth Academy 17:14.57
6 Tristan Butterfield JR Orono High School 17:17.96 5
7 Nick Neveu FR Merriconeag 17:30.50 6
8 Joey Paolillo SO Boothbay 17:38.96 7
9 Zach Neveu SR Merriconeag 17:45.07 8
10 Matthew Malcom SR NYA 17:45.96 9
11 Jacob Hickey SO Winthrop 17:49.65 10
12 Matt Keresey FR Orono High School 17:57.92 11
13 Wilson Moore SO Waynflete school 17:59.02 12
14 Ty Orduna SR Central High School 18:02.92 13
15 Kyle Ames FR Boothbay 18:02.98 14
16 Lowell Ruck SO Orono High School 18:04.14 15
17 Kyle Alamo SR Boothbay 18:05.26 16
18 Chris Pomerleau SR Hall-Dale 18:06.35
19 Charles Parham JR Fort Kent 18:07.35 17
20 Jonathan Spencer FR Orono High School 18:07.94 18
21 Derek Baker JR Washburn 18:08.32
22 Matt Burnham JR Boothbay 18:08.98 19
23 Isaiah Brown SO Houlton High School 18:10.49
24 Raymond Miller SR Madison High School 18:12.99 20
25 Dylan Wu SO Merriconeag 18:13.58 21
26 Devlin Valle JR George Stevens 18:14.98 22
27 Haley Cunningham SR NYA 18:20.88 23
28 Jacob Christiansen SO Traip Academy 18:21.39
29 Kyler Carty SR Boothbay 18:23.25 24
30 Skyler Fraga JR Bucksport 18:23.51
31 Daniel Drommond JR Boothbay 18:30.80 25
32 Nick Menice JR Monmouth Academy 18:34.39
33 Diego Villamarin JR St. Dominic Academy 18:36.41
34 Tate Yoder SR George Stevens 18:38.35 26
35 Trystan Mercier SR Boothbay 18:38.56 27
36 Skyler Bernstein SO Fort Kent 18:39.99 28
37 Stephen Nelson SO Orono High School 18:41.47 29
38 William O'Neil SO Orono High School 18:42.07 30
39 Isaac Johnson SR Winthrop 18:44.01 31
40 Keenan Martin Dirigo High School 18:44.02
41 Sam Ouellette SR Fort Kent 18:47.38 32
42 Lars Gundersen SR Merriconeag 18:48.97 33
43 Sam Harbison JR Waynflete school 18:49.48 34
44 Oliver Broughton JR George Stevens 18:52.53 35
45 Nick Charest SR Winthrop 18:52.82 36
46 Domonic Pacelli SR Lee Academy 18:55.59
47 Tristan Rich SR Madison High School 18:56.12 37
48 Caleb Fortin SO Winthrop 18:59.08 38
49 Addison Coty FR Calais High School 19:02.16
50 Devon Maynard FR Washburn 19:06.99
51 Blake Rothwell FR Telstar High School 19:07.22
52 John LeBlanc SR NYA 19:07.71 39
53 Aylen Wolf JR George Stevens 19:10.08 40
54 Brendan Penfold FR Deer Isle-Ston 19:11.61
55 Samuel Harper SR Madison High School 19:14.42 41
56 Peter Michalakes JR Waynflete school 19:15.24 42
57 Julian Ireland SR Waynflete school 19:17.64 43
58 Peterson Silk SO Waynflete school 19:21.14 44
59 Jesse Stevens FR Winthrop 19:21.69 45
60 William Stauch SO Dexter High School 19:22.71
61 Wesley Ganglfinger FR Greater Houlton 19:26.63
62 Eli Gundersen FR Merriconeag 19:29.45 46
63 Noah Holmes SR Houlton High School 19:32.00
64 Kaj Overturf SR Central High School 19:43.00 47
65 Zander Martin FR Waynflete school 19:50.50 48
66 Jared Michaud SR Fort Kent 20:02.03 49
67 Jacob Godfrey FR Machias 20:07.13
68 Mark Linkletter SR Madison High School 20:07.52 50
69 Frank Schweizer JR George Stevens 20:16.69 51
70 Robert Lisee JR Narraguagus 20:19.29
71 Elijah Ames FR Central High School 20:27.31 52
72 Gavyn Washburn JR Winthrop 20:34.74 53
73 Matthew Williamson SO Orono High School 20:39.32 54
74 Jack Kostelnik SO NYA 20:40.87 55
75 Tristan Wright JR Central High School 20:41.36 56
76 Graham Roeber SR Merriconeag 20:41.88 57
77 Kacey Wright SO Central High School 20:47.85 58
78 Josh Lodish SO Waynflete school 20:47.88 59
79 Kyle Ham JR Central High School 20:55.34 60
80 Tyler Ray SO George Stevens 20:55.95 61
81 Jackson Ashby SO Fort Kent 20:56.49 62
82 Patrick Jackson SR NYA 20:57.52 63
83 Howie Lin SO Lee Academy 21:12.27
84 Jake Malcom SO NYA 21:13.83 64
85 Devlin O'Keefe FR NYA 21:19.11 65
86 Coleman Paine SR Madison High School 24:09.76 66
87 Dakota McNally SR Central High School 24:13.37 67
88 Isaac Robichaud FR Fort Kent 24:34.30 68
89 Antoine Grignon SR Madison High School 24:38.90 69
90 Sarek Paine SR Madison High School 34:29.43 70
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men Class C
1 Merriconeag Waldorf Schoo 72 4 6 8 21 33 46 57
Total Time: 1:29:28.61
Average: 17:53.73
2 Orono High School 78 5 11 15 18 29 30 54
Total Time: 1:30:09.43
Average: 18:01.89
3 Boothbay Region High Scho 80 7 14 16 19 24 25 27
Total Time: 1:30:19.43
Average: 18:03.89
4 Winthrop High School 118 3 10 31 36 38 45 53
Total Time: 1:31:22.54
Average: 18:16.51
5 George Stevens Academy 125 2 22 26 35 40 51 61
Total Time: 1:31:40.04
Average: 18:20.01
6 Fort Kent Community HS 127 1 17 28 32 49 62 68
Total Time: 1:32:05.54
Average: 18:25.11
7 Waynflete school 175 12 34 42 43 44 48 59
Total Time: 1:34:42.52
Average: 18:56.51
8 North Yarmouth Academy 189 9 23 39 55 63 64 65
Total Time: 1:36:52.94
Average: 19:22.59
9 Madison High School 214 20 37 41 50 66 69 70
Total Time: 1:40:40.81
Average: 20:08.17
10 Central High School 226 13 47 52 56 58 60 67
Total Time: 1:39:42.44
Average: 19:56.49
Event 4 Girls 5000 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women Class A
1 Halee Phelps SR Westbrook 19:10.42 1
2 Maddy Doyle SR Marshwood 19:12.53 2
3 Anne Guadalupi SO Cony High School 19:18.90
4 Tessa Cassidy JR Brunswick 19:29.11 3
5 Katherine Leckbee FR Mt. Ararat 19:33.24 4
6 Elizabeth Labun SR Hampden Academy 19:34.88 5
7 Casey Loring JR South Portland 19:46.78 6
7 Anna Slager FR Gorham High School 19:46.78
9 Tiffany Tanner JR Brunswick 19:54.66 7
10 Gabriella Pabst JR Westbrook 20:00.62 8
11 Bethany Sholl FR Scarborough 20:06.38 9
12 Serena McKenzie SO South Portland 20:06.62 10
13 Emily Wasina JR Massabesic 20:07.18 11
14 Laura Volan JR Scarborough 20:11.58 12
15 Gabrielle Johnson SR Massabesic 20:11.94 13
16 Katie LeBlanc JR Thornton Academy 20:12.62 14
17 Marisa Carbone SO Scarborough 20:13.25 15
18 Samantha Saraceno FR Scarborough 20:14.32 16
19 Simone Withers SO Hampden Academy 20:14.76 17
20 Mira Wyman SO Falmouth 20:17.88 18
21 Georgia Caso SR Cheverus 20:23.21 19
22 Roshelle Morrison JR Massabesic 20:25.08 20
23 Lucy Tumavicus FR Deering High School 20:29.76
24 Brianna Drew JR Massabesic 20:32.95 21
25 Ruth Van Kampen SR Brunswick 20:39.97 22
26 Avery Brennan SO Messalonskee 20:43.01
27 Kaitlyn Dostie SR Cheverus 20:48.96 23
28 Hannah Berzinis SO Falmouth 20:50.19 24
29 Julia Rand SR Windham High School 20:52.88 25
30 Amanda Turner SO Windham High School 20:54.22 26
31 Maggie Hickey SO Mt Blue 20:56.10 27
32 Colette Kinkade FR Mt. Ararat 20:57.34 28
33 Stephanie Walker SR Hampden Academy 20:58.92 29
34 Abby Runnells JR Thornton Academy 20:59.33 30
35 Maquila Dimastrantonio JR Massabesic 21:03.66 31
36 Tessa Condon JR Bangor High School 21:04.83
37 Antoinette Lambert SO Falmouth 21:05.41 32
38 Delphi Bourassa FR South Portland 21:10.79 33
39 Nicole Footer SR Lewiston 21:10.96 34
40 Gina Pardi JR Falmouth 21:13.22 35
41 Finn Collins SR Marshwood 21:13.59 36
42 Gabby Fogg SO Kennebunk 21:14.15
43 Piper Wilber JR Marshwood 21:14.49 37
44 Arianna Geiser FR Brewer High School 21:14.86 38
45 Olivia Ducharme SO Massabesic 21:15.63 39
46 Morgan McKeown JR Scarborough 21:19.24 40
47 Janey Blackwell-Orr SR South Portland 21:20.51 41
48 Paige Chamberlain SO Falmouth 21:26.59 42
49 Madison Bantz JR Massabesic 21:27.92 43
50 Megan Charles FR Mt Blue 21:29.13 44
51 Selena Gauthier FR Edward Little 21:39.88
52 Bryanna Parker JR Hampden Academy 21:43.52 45
53 Michelle Olsen SR Marshwood 21:48.17 46
54 Jen Marcus SR Marshwood 21:48.28 47
55 Jessica Bachry SR Marshwood 21:49.23 48
56 Erin Murphy SR Hampden Academy 21:51.05 49
57 Joelle Bockus JR Windham High School 21:51.33 50
58 Kaileigh Wimert JR Falmouth 22:00.83 51
59 Gwen Baker SR Windham High School 22:02.77 52
60 Sophie Narofsky FR Hampden Academy 22:03.21 53
61 Samantha Thompson SO Westbrook 22:04.30 54
62 Vasilisa Mitskevich JR Skowhegan 22:04.35
63 Lily Cohen SO Brewer High School 22:04.76 55
64 Kyra Teboe FR Brunswick 22:06.31 56
65 Kayla Allen SO Lewiston 22:08.03 57
66 Sierra Yost JR Windham High School 22:08.44 58
67 Vishva Nalamalapu JR Falmouth 22:09.39 59
68 Tien Misler SR Hampden Academy 22:11.07 60
69 Brooke Escoe SR Brunswick 22:17.04 61
70 Courtney Allen SR Lewiston 22:17.61 62
71 Sophie Lawsure JR Scarborough 22:17.82 63
72 Sarah Terrano SO Cheverus 22:20.40 64
73 Hannah Griffin FR Scarborough 22:25.05 65
74 Julia Dillon SR Oxford Hills 22:28.05
75 Linnaea Miller SO Westbrook 22:31.35 66
76 Courtney King SR Cony High School 22:32.30
77 McKenzie Pepin JR Windham High School 22:32.67 67
78 Hamido Hassan SO Lewiston 22:33.51 68
79 Eliza Bennett JR Windham High School 22:34.41 69
80 Emma Levy JR Mt. Ararat 22:35.16 70
81 Erin Aucoin FR Brewer High School 22:37.98 71
82 Abigail LeBlanc JR Thornton Academy 22:44.54 72
83 Anne Veroneau JR Cheverus 22:47.76 73
84 Jenny DiPhilippo FR South Portland 22:50.50 74
85 Anna Maxsimic SR Brewer High School 22:51.16 75
86 Sophie Syrene SR Marshwood 22:54.74 76
87 Emily McCarthy JR Mt Blue 22:55.53 77
88 Aubrey Duplissie FR Brewer High School 22:58.61 78
89 Mercedes Lane SR Edward Little 22:58.98
90 Kiersten Hilton SO Westbrook 23:00.51 79
91 Emma Sperry FR Westbrook 23:00.88 80
92 Emma Nagler JR Brunswick 23:02.71 81
93 Amber Burris JR Brewer High School 23:11.15 82
94 Kayla White FR Mt Blue 23:12.31 83
95 Giorgia Sormani JR Brewer High School 23:13.04 84
96 Miriam Cohen JR Mt Blue 23:18.45 85
97 Kelsey Kehoe SR Thornton Academy 23:19.13 86
98 Madison Leckbee FR Mt. Ararat 23:22.16 87
99 Kaitlyn True SO Lewiston 23:22.92 88
100 Chenoa Jackson SR Mt Blue 23:25.12 89
101 Sadio Aden SO Lewiston 23:43.49 90
102 Abby Donahue SO South Portland 23:58.25 91
103 Toia Francis SO South Portland 23:58.69 92
104 Emily Mousseau FR Lewiston 24:06.81 93
105 Megan Sawicki JR Cheverus 24:21.85 94
106 Caroline Banksmith FR Cheverus 24:21.96 95
107 Adrianna White JR Brunswick 24:27.89 96
108 Sara Lamb JR Mt. Ararat 24:36.00 97
109 Josie Miller FR Mt. Ararat 24:39.62 98
110 Kate Dowling FR Thornton Academy 25:02.16 99
111 Aviana Bouphavanh FR Westbrook 25:44.67 100
112 Suzanne Tanski SO Thornton Academy 26:14.41 101
113 Mikayla Goulet JR Thornton Academy 27:31.25 102
114 Abbey Morgan SR Mt. Ararat 27:52.79 103
115 Milly Garcia FR Mt Blue 29:17.57 104
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women Class A
1 Scarborough High School 92 9 12 15 16 40 63 65
Total Time: 1:42:04.77
Average: 20:24.96
2 Massabesic High School 96 11 13 20 21 31 39 43
Total Time: 1:42:20.82
Average: 20:28.17
3 Hampden Academy 145 5 17 29 45 49 53 60
Total Time: 1:44:23.13
Average: 20:52.63
4 Brunswick High School 149 3 7 22 56 61 81 96
Total Time: 1:44:27.09
Average: 20:53.42
5 Falmouth High School 151 18 24 32 35 42 51 59
Total Time: 1:44:53.29
Average: 20:58.66
6 South Portland High Schoo 164 6 10 33 41 74 91 92
Total Time: 1:45:15.20
Average: 21:03.04
7 Marshwood High School 168 2 36 37 46 47 48 76
Total Time: 1:45:17.07
Average: 21:03.42
8 Westbrook High School 208 1 8 54 66 79 80 100
Total Time: 1:46:47.20
Average: 21:21.44
9 Windham High School 211 25 26 50 52 58 67 69
Total Time: 1:47:49.64
Average: 21:33.93
10 Cheverus High School 273 19 23 64 73 94 95
Total Time: 1:50:42.18
Average: 22:08.44
11 Mt. Ararat High School 286 4 28 70 87 97 98 103
Total Time: 1:51:03.90
Average: 22:12.78
12 Thornton Academy 301 14 30 72 86 99 101 102
Total Time: 1:52:17.78
Average: 22:27.56
13 Lewiston High School 309 34 57 62 68 88 90 93
Total Time: 1:51:33.03
Average: 22:18.61
14 Mt. Blue High School 316 27 44 77 83 85 89 104
Total Time: 1:51:51.53
Average: 22:22.31
15 Brewer High School 317 38 55 71 75 78 82 84
Total Time: 1:51:47.37
Average: 22:21.48
Event 6 Girls 5000 Meter Run Class B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women Class B
1 Katherine Leggat-Barr SO Greely High School 19:17.12 1
2 Izzy Evans FR Greely High School 19:33.58 2
3 Caroline Driscoll SR Mount Desert 19:41.41 3
4 Haley Lawrence SR Ellsworth 19:41.49 4
5 Lauren Brown JR Waterville 19:47.24 5
6 Anneka Murrin FR Yarmouth 19:52.95 6
7 Hannah Despres SR Maranacook 19:58.26 7
8 Grace Cowles SO Yarmouth 20:01.52 8
9 Abigail Hamilton SO Yarmouth 20:07.45 9
10 Liv Palma SO Cape Elizabeth 20:09.83 10
11 Emily Mason SR Greely High School 20:10.54 11
12 Rhoen Fiutak SR Cape Elizabeth 20:12.63 12
13 Caitlin Teare SR Yarmouth 20:16.93 13
14 Sam Feenstra JR Cape Elizabeth 20:20.71 14
15 Waylon Henggeler SR Mount Desert 20:20.84 15
16 Emma Shedd SO Cape Elizabeth 20:22.42 16
17 Kathryn Miller FR York High School 20:24.00 17
18 Amanda Boyd SO John Bapst 20:25.99 18
19 Emily Carty FR Fryeburg Academy 20:35.22
20 Audrey Blais JR Lake Region 20:35.32
21 Lily Johnston JR Freeport 20:37.80
22 Julia Labbe SO Leavitt 20:58.03
23 Sophia Stickney JR Greely High School 21:01.40 19
24 Malia Cryan SO York High School 21:02.73 20
25 Emily Kessel SO Camden Hills 21:03.79 21
26 Robyn Larrabee SR Caribou High School 21:06.13 22
27 Cecilia Morin SO Waterville 21:06.32 23
28 Lydia Dacorte SO Mount Desert 21:09.37 24
29 Addie Blais SO Lake Region 21:11.68
30 Mandy Graham JR Presque Isle 21:13.21 25
31 Kate Curran FR Greely High School 21:13.52 26
32 Nerissa Larrabee SR Caribou High School 21:21.94 27
33 Lucy Alexander JR Yarmouth 21:24.68 28
34 Lydia Sullivan JR Yarmouth 21:26.14 29
35 Faith Price JR Greely High School 21:28.57 30
36 Amanda Fiorentino JR York High School 21:30.01 31
37 Midori Kwan SO Cape Elizabeth 21:30.89 32
38 Sydney Green SR Maranacook 21:31.87 33
39 Katherine Bullock JR York High School 21:36.30 34
40 Kristina Smith SR Greely High School 21:38.46 35
41 Maddie Taylor FR Maranacook 21:39.08 36
42 Kaitlyn Berube SO John Bapst 21:40.54 37
43 Cori Galante JR York High School 21:41.84 38
44 Emma Strong SO Mount Desert 21:42.45 39
45 Maris Silvestri SR Morse High School 21:44.97 40
46 Simone Laverdiere JR Yarmouth 21:48.01 41
47 Ruth Nadeau SR Morse High School 21:49.37 42
48 Madeline Gudde SO Caribou High School 21:49.83 43
49 Allison Ketch SO Old Town 21:58.05
50 Adessa Judd FR Caribou High School 21:58.52 44
51 Jaycee Greeley JR Maranacook 21:58.84 45
52 Emily Jolliffe FR Belfast 22:02.62
53 Maeve McGowan JR Morse High School 22:03.66 46
54 Megan Noble JR MCI 22:04.70 47
55 India Janes FR Mount Desert 22:06.65 48
56 Mariah Brown SR Ellsworth 22:06.84 49
57 Samantha Halmos FR Poland High school 22:08.17
58 Chelsea Haney SR Caribou High School 22:09.67 50
59 Emily Faria SR Cape Elizabeth 22:12.76 51
60 Lauren Chapman SR Caribou High School 22:13.16 52
61 Ella Scott SR Camden Hills 22:18.42 53
62 Grace Bonarrigo FR Belfast 22:21.64
63 Sarah Hunt SO John Bapst 22:39.46 54
64 Jessica Cole SR John Bapst 22:40.45 55
65 Anna Curtis SO Waterville 22:51.19 56
66 Kelsea Albertson SO Morse High School 22:56.58 57
67 Katie Vannorsdall JR Camden Hills 23:00.74 58
68 Hannah Albert SR York High School 23:02.97 59
69 Katelynn Bagley FR Ellsworth 23:03.48 60
70 Olivia Lounder SR Ellsworth 23:05.02 61
71 Meg Moulton SO Washington Academy 23:05.88
72 Louisa Nyhus SR Waterville 23:07.11 62
73 Mair Guillemette SO Maranacook 23:08.17 63
74 Jacqueline Russell JR Camden Hills 23:09.00 64
75 Sydney Wright SR Mount Desert 23:10.02 65
76 Hayley Doss SR Cape Elizabeth 23:13.50 66
77 Ellie Spizzuoco SO Camden Hills 23:14.08 67
78 Emma Belyea SO Caribou High School 23:21.41 68
79 Erin Guilmet JR Maranacook 23:21.68 69
80 Sarah Carley JR York High School 23:24.44 70
81 Julia Zavaleta JR Ellsworth 23:29.94 71
82 Isabelle Jackson FR Presque Isle 23:34.81 72
83 Lylee Dziekan JR MCI 23:35.28 73
84 Alli Wells FR Camden Hills 23:44.20 74
85 Abigail Bergdoll SR MCI 23:52.60 75
86 Amelia Franklin JR Morse High School 23:56.72 76
87 Whitney Durgin FR Morse High School 24:03.33 77
88 Xingyao Chen JR Mount Desert 24:08.71 78
89 Zoe Deans FR Belfast 24:18.46
90 Margaret Peckenham SO John Bapst 24:28.56 79
91 Abigail Bernier SO MCI 24:42.68 80
92 Angel Abbott JR Maranacook 24:57.63 81
93 Isabella Enriquez SR MCI 25:23.24 82
94 Monicah Paquette SR Waterville 25:30.33 83
95 Olivia St Germain SO John Bapst 25:33.22 84
96 Isabelle Paulus JR Morse High School 25:38.51 85
97 Alyssa Sweeney JR Presque Isle 25:43.00 86
98 Sadie Allen SO Camden Hills 25:46.89 87
99 Emma Bragdon SO John Bapst 25:50.05 88
100 Olivia Mosher FR Presque Isle 26:04.06 89
101 Karen Jones JR Presque Isle 26:30.92 90
102 Sophie Boardman JR Waterville 26:58.68 91
103 Erica Corey JR Presque Isle 27:26.64 92
104 Elly Goheen FR Presque Isle 27:44.24 93
105 Emine Mutlu SR Ellsworth 28:07.09 94
106 Natalia Fuentes FR Waterville 28:07.27 95
107 Bailey Neale SR Ellsworth 33:39.47 96
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women Class B
1 Greely High School 59 1 2 11 19 26 30 35
Total Time: 1:41:16.16
Average: 20:15.24
2 Yarmouth High School 64 6 8 9 13 28 29 41
Total Time: 1:41:43.53
Average: 20:20.71
3 Cape Elizabeth High Schoo 84 10 12 14 16 32 51 66
Total Time: 1:42:36.48
Average: 20:31.30
4 Mount Desert IslandHigh S 129 3 15 24 39 48 65 78
Total Time: 1:45:00.72
Average: 21:00.15
5 York High School 140 17 20 31 34 38 59 70
Total Time: 1:46:14.88
Average: 21:14.98
6 Maranacook Community Scho 184 7 33 36 45 63 69 81
Total Time: 1:48:16.22
Average: 21:39.25
7 Caribou High School 186 22 27 43 44 50 52 68
Total Time: 1:48:26.09
Average: 21:41.22
8 Waterville Senior High Sc 229 5 23 56 62 83 91 95
Total Time: 1:52:22.19
Average: 22:28.44
9 John Bapst High School 243 18 37 54 55 79 84 88
Total Time: 1:51:55.00
Average: 22:23.00
10 Ellsworth High School 245 4 49 60 61 71 94 96
Total Time: 1:51:26.77
Average: 22:17.36
11 Morse High School 261 40 42 46 57 76 77 85
Total Time: 1:52:31.30
Average: 22:30.26
12 Camden Hills High School 263 21 53 58 64 67 74 87
Total Time: 1:52:46.03
Average: 22:33.21
13 Maine Central Institute 357 47 73 75 80 82
Total Time: 1:59:38.50
Average: 23:55.70
14 Presque Isle High School 362 25 72 86 89 90 92 93
Total Time: 2:03:06.00
Average: 24:37.20
Event 2 Girls 5000 Meter Run Class C
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women Class C
1 Hannah Steelman SO Orono High School 19:16.99 1
2 Kassidy Dill SO Orono High School 19:53.59 2
3 Hannah Austin SR NYA 19:58.21 3
4 Tia Tardy SO Mattanawcook 20:02.36 4
5 Ellie Chidsey SO Waynflete school 20:08.74 5
6 Phoebe Colvin-Oehmig SR Waynflete school 20:29.46 6
7 Olivia Fandel JR Orono High School 20:29.86 7
8 Olivia Skillings FR Merriconeag 20:30.51 8
9 Eliza Broughton FR George Stevens 20:34.49 9
10 Liza Gallandt FR Orono High School 20:36.40 10
11 Lily Koffman SR Orono High School 20:44.88 11
12 Samantha Pierce SR Merriconeag 20:51.48 12
13 Fiona Ahearne JR Merriconeag 20:59.92 13
14 Zeya Lorio FR George Stevens 21:00.51 14
15 Rylee Warman SO Houlton High School 21:13.42
16 Emma Wilson SR Hall-Dale 21:27.03
17 Sydney Sirois SO St. Dominic Academy 21:32.52 15
18 Hanna Gutow JR George Stevens 21:34.09 16
19 Gabi Stone SR Telstar High School 21:34.14 17
20 Sophia Mayone SO Waynflete school 21:34.69 18
21 Louise Ahearne FR Merriconeag 21:34.78 19
22 Gail Johnson JR Waynflete school 21:43.22 20
23 Natalie Coleman JR Bucksport 21:46.36
24 Mary Richardson FR George Stevens 21:48.92 21
25 Abby Pipkin Waynflete school 21:49.06 22
26 Amelia Lorrey SO Traip Academy 21:51.88
27 Emilia Churchill JR Washburn 22:00.18 23
28 Olivia Demchak SR Madison High School 22:01.34
29 Clara Beal SR Machias 22:01.92
30 Sarah Austin SO NYA 22:10.13 24
31 Natasha Clement SO Bucksport 22:11.70
32 Paige Hebert SO Fort Kent 22:13.00
33 Hannah Morley JR Boothbay 22:15.68 25
34 Hanna Jordan SO George Stevens 22:17.01 26
35 Mackenzie Worcester SR Washburn 22:19.58 27
36 Megan Alberding FR NYA 22:20.45 28
37 Emily Carney SR St. Dominic Academy 22:22.34 29
38 Kaitlyn Brown JR Telstar High School 22:22.78 30
39 Carey Knowles SR Monmouth Academy 22:25.07 31
40 Morgan Crocker SR Boothbay 22:29.61 32
41 Vanessa Twombly JR Mattanawcook 22:32.87 33
42 Sarah Cooper JR NYA 22:33.55 34
43 Megan Morrison JR Dirigo High School 22:35.05
44 Jordyn Mann SR Monmouth Academy 22:36.87 35
45 Kate Whitney JR Machias 22:36.99
46 Jada Choate JR Winthrop 22:37.97
47 Allison Johnson SO Limestone/MSSM 22:40.95
48 Jordan Tanguay JR Fort Kent 22:42.06
49 Emma Larson-Whittaker SO George Stevens 22:45.69 36
50 Rachel DesFosses JR George Stevens 22:46.39 37
51 Shayna Frost JR Monmouth Academy 22:48.48 38
52 Leeza Kopaeva FR Waynflete school 22:54.22 39
53 Jessica Conant JR Dirigo High School 22:55.06
54 Ashleigh Hartford SR Monmouth Academy 22:56.12 40
55 Carla Boyle-Wight JR Telstar High School 23:01.00 41
56 Molly Banks SR Lee Academy 23:04.30
57 Lincoln Hamblett FR Boothbay 23:07.34 42
58 Mary Brenna Catus FR Searsport 23:07.95
59 Ella Brown SO St. Dominic Academy 23:12.28 43
60 Annika Gallandt SR Orono High School 23:13.11 44
61 Megan D’alessandro SO St. Dominic Academy 23:13.78 45
62 Abbie Hunt FR Monmouth Academy 23:15.21 46
63 Emilee Fortier 9 Carrabec High Sc 23:17.61
64 Kiera Kenneally McAuley 23:18.80
65 Joan Overman SR Washburn 23:22.58 47
66 Svenja Linder JR Orono High School 23:31.56 48
67 Kyleigh Oliver FR Mattanawcook 23:42.47 49
68 Paige Austin SO Mattanawcook 23:45.32 50
69 Marianne Helton SR Washburn 23:47.19 51
70 Emily Lombardo SR Monmouth Academy 23:51.36 52
71 Mega Knowles FR Monmouth Academy 23:52.99 53
72 Iasbelle Gerencer SR St. Dominic Academy 23:59.25 54
73 Kate Friant SO Boothbay 23:59.33 55
74 Kate Hilscher JR NYA 24:06.03 56
75 Ava Thomas FR Waynflete school 24:11.00 57
76 Ellis Miskell SR NYA 24:15.18 58
77 Abby L'Abbe JR St. Dominic Academy 24:19.17 59
78 Lea Webster FR NYA 24:22.64 60
79 Emma Goldberg-Courtney SO Merriconeag 24:23.77 61
80 Fiona Libby SO Merriconeag 24:24.33 62
81 Savanna Waite FR Lee Academy 24:24.37
82 Monica Austin SO Mattanawcook 24:40.34 63
83 Opie Marta FR Telstar High School 24:57.81 64
84 Annalise Hawthorne SR Telstar High School 25:20.83 65
85 Ellyzabeth Bencivenga SR Limestone/MSSM 25:24.84
86 Sylvie Fenderson SO Merriconeag 25:36.11 66
87 Hannah Heald SR Washburn 26:04.18 67
88 Kristen Sarmiento SO Washburn 26:04.21 68
89 Maya Schwehm SR Boothbay 26:38.17 69
90 Clare Kramer SO St. Dominic Academy 27:16.63 70
91 Jessica Aube JR Washburn 28:05.59 71
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women Class C
1 Orono High School 31 1 2 7 10 11 44 48
Total Time: 1:41:01.72
Average: 20:12.35
2 Waynflete school 71 5 6 18 20 22 39 57
Total Time: 1:45:45.17
Average: 21:09.04
3 George Stevens Academy 86 9 14 16 21 26 36 37
Total Time: 1:47:15.02
Average: 21:27.01
4 Merriconeag Waldorf Schoo 113 8 12 13 19 61 62 66
Total Time: 1:48:20.46
Average: 21:40.10
5 North Yarmouth Academy 145 3 24 28 34 56 58 60
Total Time: 1:51:08.37
Average: 22:13.68
6 St. Dominic Academy 186 15 29 43 45 54 59 70
Total Time: 1:54:20.17
Average: 22:52.04
7 Monmouth Academy 190 31 35 38 40 46 52 53
Total Time: 1:54:01.75
Average: 22:48.35
8 Mattanawcook Academy 199 4 33 49 50 63
Total Time: 1:54:43.36
Average: 22:56.68
9 Washburn High School 215 23 27 47 51 67 68 71
Total Time: 1:57:33.71
Average: 23:30.75
10 Telstar High School 217 17 30 41 64 65
Total Time: 1:57:16.56
Average: 23:27.32
11 Boothbay Region High Scho 223 25 32 42 55 69
Total Time: 1:58:30.13
Average: 23:42.03
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·750894 views
|