|
Our Media/Results from Minnesota MSHSL Cross Country State Championships
Our Results
Team Scores
2013 Results - Minnesota MSHSL Cross Country State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Nov 2nd 2013, 6:58pm
Website:Click here Results by: MTEC Results ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MSHSL State Cross Country Meet - Class AA Girls - 4 Kilometers
St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
November 2, 2013
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 37 Wayzata ( 14:37.5 1:13:07.1 0:05.4)
================================================
1 5 Annika Lerdall 9 14:34.4
2 6 Annika Halverson 12 14:36.3
3 7 Anna French 11 14:37.2
4 9 Alayana Sonnesyn 12 14:39.4
5 10 Mary Franke 12 14:39.8
6 ( 11) Michaela Keller-Miller 10 14:40.5
7 ( 12) McKenna Evans 12 14:41.0
2. 134 East Ridge ( 15:06.0 1:15:30.0 1:00.0)
================================================
1 3 Emily Betz 11 14:30.8
2 13 Bailey Ness 12 14:45.4
3 32 Brenley Goertzen 11 15:16.9
4 41 Sandra Gramer 12 15:26.1
5 45 Olivia Hummel 10 15:30.8
6 ( 50) Megan Schiferl 9 15:35.7
7 (110) Anna Betz 10 18:03.1
3. 165 Lakeville South ( 15:16.3 1:16:21.3 0:40.4)
================================================
1 17 Kaytlyn Larson 11 14:52.8
2 27 Annie Brekken 11 15:11.0
3 28 Patty Jo English 8 15:11.6
4 46 Bailey Brewster 8 15:32.7
5 47 Julia Durham 10 15:33.2
6 ( 55) Erin Kilbride 12 15:41.7
7 ( 73) Jenny Machaj 12 16:03.8
4. 171 Chanhassen ( 15:16.1 1:16:20.5 0:43.9)
================================================
1 18 Grace Loeslie 11 14:53.2
2 22 Emily Castanias 12 14:58.6
3 31 Anastasia Korzenowski 9 15:16.1
4 49 Megan Gossfeld 12 15:35.5
5 51 Kylie Rumble 12 15:37.1
6 ( 85) Matilda Penner 11 16:24.1
7 ( 98) Brooke Benson 12 16:43.1
5. 172 Willmar ( 15:17.4 1:16:26.6 0:37.5)
================================================
1 23 Sam Hanson 11 15:01.7
2 24 Jessa Hanson 9 15:04.4
3 33 Serena Monson 7 15:17.4
4 39 Sophie Schmitz 9 15:23.9
5 53 Kayla Rudie 9 15:39.2
6 ( 77) Savannah Anez 9 16:12.4
7 ( 97) Tara Rudie 12 16:41.6
6. 189 Eden Prairie ( 15:21.7 1:16:48.1 1:07.6)
================================================
1 14 Hannah Jeter 12 14:47.7
2 21 Olivia Dengel 12 14:57.9
3 30 Samantha Schnirring 11 15:15.9
4 60 Katherine Vergeront 12 15:51.3
5 64 Abbie Drach 11 15:55.3
6 ( 68) Micayla Batchlor 11 15:59.9
7 ( 74) Jennifer Page 12 16:07.4
7. 190 Roseville ( 15:21.5 1:16:47.3 1:15.4)
================================================
1 4 Caroline Brisbois 12 14:33.5
2 34 Lindsey Lee 10 15:18.5
3 40 Naomi Boehm 9 15:25.3
4 54 Adriana Barnes 7 15:41.1
5 58 Emmy Inwards 12 15:48.9
6 ( 78) Isabel Bibeau 8 16:14.1
7 ( 83) Emily Dyson 12 16:21.9
8. 194 Marshall ( 15:24.4 1:17:01.8 0:45.6)
================================================
1 26 Claire Boersma 9 15:07.9
2 29 Nichole Sample 8 15:11.7
3 35 Jackie Turner 10 15:20.4
4 43 Morgan Radel 8 15:28.3
5 61 Sydney Mauch 7 15:53.5
6 ( 62) Courtney Mauch 8 15:53.8
7 ( 95) Marah Hart 8 16:39.1
9. 224 Eagan ( 15:30.5 1:17:32.1 1:53.8)
================================================
1 2 Anna Van Wyk 11 14:30.0
2 38 Raissa Hansen 12 15:23.8
3 44 Kelli Praska 11 15:29.4
4 56 Olivia Mitchell 10 15:45.1
5 84 Katie Koprowski 10 16:23.8
6 (100) Danielle Marshall 10 16:56.3
7 (108) Karina Johnson 11 17:49.3
10. 243 Bemidji ( 15:32.9 1:17:44.3 1:57.5)
================================================
1 1 Jenna Truedson 11 14:19.2
2 37 Sadie Hamrin 8 15:23.3
3 48 Atomic Thorson 10 15:33.9
4 76 Arie Gislason 9 16:11.2
5 81 Ali Neubeck 9 16:16.7
6 ( 99) Anna Gislason 9 16:46.7
7 (107) Morgan Sagedahl 10 17:18.4
11. 249 Forest Lake ( 15:36.0 1:17:59.8 1:09.3)
================================================
1 19 Emma Benner 10 14:53.7
2 36 Caroline Schoessow 8 15:22.1
3 52 Allison Bartlett 9 15:38.8
4 70 Maria Valentin 9 16:02.2
5 72 Amanda Forletti 9 16:03.0
6 ( 80) Jessica Overland 7 16:16.4
7 ( 91) Miranda Overland 9 16:29.9
12. 276 Lakeville North ( 15:42.5 1:18:32.3 1:07.9)
================================================
1 15 Danielle Bellino 8 14:49.1
2 63 Courtney Earle 11 15:54.7
3 65 Makenzie Teague 8 15:55.4
4 66 Taylor Loth 10 15:56.1
5 67 Emma Drangstveit 9 15:57.0
6 ( 90) Elle Severson 11 16:28.8
7 (101) Riley Broughten 12 16:58.4
13. 279 Burnsville ( 15:44.0 1:18:39.8 1:50.6)
================================================
1 8 Vivian Hett 12 14:37.2
2 25 Kelly Koch 8 15:07.4
3 71 Krista Holmstrom 9 16:02.5
4 87 Johanna Weber 10 16:24.9
5 88 Mari Belina 8 16:27.8
6 (109) Katie Dennis 12 17:53.2
14. 300 Totino Grace ( 15:50.6 1:19:12.9 1:47.9)
================================================
1 16 Michaela Brands 10 14:52.7
2 20 Marguerite Louiselle 10 14:55.0
3 82 Amy Gasperlin 11 16:20.0
4 86 Mary Favo 10 16:24.6
5 96 Hannah Hoekstra 12 16:40.6
6 (102) Anne Meyer 11 17:00.3
7 (111) Katessa Archer 12 18:39.7
15. 339 Elk River ( 16:01.5 1:20:07.5 1:04.9)
================================================
1 42 Rachel Ness 10 15:28.1
2 57 Kennedy Warner 9 15:48.5
3 59 Annica Carr 7 15:49.2
4 89 Gracie Scheid 10 16:28.7
5 92 Maria Brown 9 16:33.0
6 ( 94) Kailey Erdahl 12 16:39.1
7 (104) Gabbi Jung 11 17:08.8
16. 419 Anoka ( 16:24.2 1:22:00.9 1:00.0)
================================================
1 69 Alexis Fritz 12 16:00.3
2 75 Maria Kalkman 9 16:09.2
3 79 Isabelle Brezinka 9 16:14.8
4 93 Sydney Paulson 8 16:36.3
5 103 Taylor Krone 8 17:00.3
6 (105) Sarone Paulzine 11 17:12.2
7 (106) Noelle Josephson 8 17:17.2
MSHSL STATE CROSS COUNTRY MEET - Class AA Girls - 4 Kilometers
St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
November 2, 2013
(TmPl = Team Scoring Place)
Place TmPl Bib Name Grade School Mile Sp Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ======================= ===== ================================= ======= ========= =====
1 68 Bethany Hasz 10 Alexandria 5:22 13:53.1 5:36
2 67 Megan Hasz 10 Alexandria 5:22 14:13.9 5:44
3 1 241 Jenna Truedson 11 Bemidji 5:25 14:19.2 5:46
4 2 139 Anna Van Wyk 11 Eagan 5:36 14:30.0 5:50
5 3 151 Emily Betz 11 East Ridge 5:33 14:30.8 5:51
6 35 Patty O'Brien 12 North St.Paul 5:38 14:32.1 5:51
7 4 161 Caroline Brisbois 12 Roseville 5:39 14:33.5 5:52
8 5 192 Annika Lerdall 9 Wayzata 5:44 14:34.4 5:52
9 36 Jane Baue 9 North St.Paul 5:39 14:35.2 5:53
10 19 Tess Misgen 9 Shakopee 5:34 14:35.9 5:53
11 6 193 Annika Halverson 12 Wayzata 5:44 14:36.3 5:53
12 44 Lizzy Heil 9 STMA 5:34 14:36.3 5:53
13 43 Rachel King 11 STMA 5:31 14:36.6 5:53
14 7 191 Anna French 11 Wayzata 5:32 14:37.2 5:53
15 8 145 Vivian Hett 12 Burnsville 5:31 14:37.2 5:53
16 37 Shaelyn Sorensen 12 Tartan 5:40 14:37.9 5:54
17 9 194 Alayana Sonnesyn 12 Wayzata 5:44 14:39.4 5:54
18 10 195 Mary Franke 12 Wayzata 5:40 14:39.8 5:54
19 11 196 Michaela Keller-Miller 10 Wayzata 5:44 14:40.5 5:55
20 12 197 McKenna Evans 12 Wayzata 5:44 14:41.0 5:55
21 13 152 Bailey Ness 12 East Ridge 5:33 14:45.4 5:57
22 69 Amber Seidencranz 12 Monticello 5:37 14:46.2 5:57
23 14 201 Hannah Jeter 12 Eden Prairie 5:38 14:47.7 5:58
24 53 Emily Covert 7 Minneapolis Washburn 5:38 14:48.7 5:58
25 15 106 Danielle Bellino 8 Lakeville North 5:47 14:49.1 5:58
26 39 Bethany Kozak 12 White Bear Lake 5:38 14:50.9 5:59
27 16 181 Michaela Brands 10 Totino Grace 5:37 14:52.7 6:00
28 17 91 Kaytlyn Larson 11 Lakeville South 5:42 14:52.8 6:00
29 18 113 Grace Loeslie 11 Chanhassen 5:38 14:53.2 6:00
30 19 211 Emma Benner 10 Forest Lake 5:40 14:53.7 6:00
31 20 182 Marguerite Louiselle 10 Totino Grace 5:37 14:55.0 6:01
32 38 Anna Maurer 12 Hill-Murray 5:42 14:55.4 6:01
33 11 Emma Christensen 10 Rochester John Marshall 5:47 14:56.4 6:01
34 21 202 Olivia Dengel 12 Eden Prairie 5:52 14:57.9 6:02
35 22 112 Emily Castanias 12 Chanhassen 5:42 14:58.6 6:02
36 28 Martha Hubbell 12 Visitation 5:37 14:59.1 6:02
37 51 Lucy Hoelscher 10 Minnetonka 5:38 15:00.5 6:03
38 23 231 Sam Hanson 11 Willmar 5:42 15:01.7 6:03
39 29 Laura Bestul 10 Eastview 5:43 15:01.8 6:03
40 45 Riley McGinnity 9 Mounds View 5:38 15:02.6 6:04
41 46 Erin Guse 10 Spring Lake Park 5:43 15:03.1 6:04
42 24 232 Jessa Hanson 9 Willmar 5:51 15:04.4 6:04
43 72 Mallori Johnson 11 Moorhead 5:48 15:07.2 6:05
44 25 148 Kelly Koch 8 Burnsville 5:42 15:07.4 6:06
45 32 Molly Moynihan 8 Apple Valley 5:42 15:07.8 6:06
46 26 121 Claire Boersma 9 Marshall 5:46 15:07.9 6:06
47 27 Sara Conlon 10 South Saint Paul 5:35 15:10.5 6:07
48 30 Hannah Grim 12 Rosemount 5:53 15:10.5 6:07
49 54 Anna Ryden 12 Minneapolis Southwest 5:48 15:10.8 6:07
50 55 Amanda Mosberg 9 Edina 5:44 15:10.9 6:07
51 27 92 Annie Brekken 11 Lakeville South 5:50 15:11.0 6:07
52 28 96 Patty Jo English 8 Lakeville South 5:53 15:11.6 6:07
53 29 123 Nichole Sample 8 Marshall 5:47 15:11.7 6:07
54 20 Anna Perrill 11 Chaska 5:52 15:11.8 6:07
55 33 Olivia Anger 10 Apple Valley 5:42 15:12.3 6:08
56 13 Caitlin Domeyer 10 Winona 5:55 15:13.3 6:08
57 73 Kristin Mehr 12 Rocori 5:50 15:14.7 6:08
58 30 203 Samantha Schnirring 11 Eden Prairie 5:52 15:15.9 6:09
59 31 111 Anastasia Korzenowski 9 Chanhassen 5:42 15:16.1 6:09
60 22 Maria Berg 10 New Prague 5:43 15:16.7 6:09
61 32 154 Brenley Goertzen 11 East Ridge 5:53 15:16.9 6:09
62 52 Shannon Spalding 11 Edina 5:38 15:17.4 6:10
63 33 235 Serena Monson 7 Willmar 5:55 15:17.4 6:10
64 34 162 Lindsey Lee 10 Roseville 5:49 15:18.5 6:10
65 59 Rhianna Rinke 9 North Branch 5:44 15:19.2 6:10
66 35 122 Jackie Turner 10 Marshall 5:47 15:20.4 6:11
67 36 212 Caroline Schoessow 8 Forest Lake 5:50 15:22.1 6:11
68 37 242 Sadie Hamrin 8 Bemidji 5:50 15:23.3 6:12
69 38 133 Raissa Hansen 12 Eagan 5:48 15:23.8 6:12
70 39 233 Sophie Schmitz 9 Willmar 5:55 15:23.9 6:12
71 74 Lauren Steinke 8 Saint Cloud Tech 6:02 15:24.1 6:12
72 40 163 Naomi Boehm 9 Roseville 5:50 15:25.3 6:13
73 16 Madison Overby 10 Austin 5:57 15:25.3 6:13
74 34 Margie Freed 10 Eastview 5:47 15:26.1 6:13
75 41 159 Sandra Gramer 12 East Ridge 5:54 15:26.1 6:13
76 42 221 Rachel Ness 10 Elk River 5:52 15:28.1 6:14
77 43 124 Morgan Radel 8 Marshall 5:51 15:28.3 6:14
78 57 Mae Fullerton 10 Benilde-St. Margaret's 5:57 15:28.7 6:14
79 44 138 Kelli Praska 11 Eagan 5:51 15:29.4 6:14
80 15 Jasmyn Armstrong 7 Red Wing 6:00 15:29.7 6:15
81 41 Elowyn Pfeiffer 12 Saint Paul Highland Park 5:53 15:30.4 6:15
82 60 Erin Baker 12 Grand Rapids 5:47 15:30.8 6:15
83 45 153 Olivia Hummel 10 East Ridge 5:56 15:30.8 6:15
84 62 Anja Maijala 9 Cloquet 5:56 15:31.7 6:15
85 47 Bryna Delcastillo 9 Coon Rapids 5:45 15:32.0 6:15
86 46 97 Bailey Brewster 8 Lakeville South 5:59 15:32.7 6:16
87 31 Laura Bagwell-Katali 10 Academy Of Holy Angels 5:54 15:33.2 6:16
88 47 94 Julia Durham 10 Lakeville South 5:50 15:33.2 6:16
89 71 Shelby Hall 9 Sartell 5:53 15:33.6 6:16
90 12 Kaia Bierman 12 Northfield 5:49 15:33.8 6:16
91 48 244 Atomic Thorson 10 Bemidji 5:57 15:33.9 6:16
92 70 Sarah Yeh 12 Brainerd 5:48 15:35.0 6:17
93 23 Alexis Willems 12 Waconia 5:47 15:35.5 6:17
94 49 115 Megan Gossfeld 12 Chanhassen 6:00 15:35.5 6:17
95 50 155 Megan Schiferl 9 East Ridge 5:56 15:35.7 6:17
96 42 Elana Breitenbucher 12 Saint Paul Highland Park 5:57 15:35.9 6:17
97 21 Claire Athmann 10 Chaska 5:53 15:35.9 6:17
98 40 Abby Lange 11 Stillwater 5:51 15:36.5 6:17
99 51 114 Kylie Rumble 12 Chanhassen 5:53 15:37.1 6:18
100 52 213 Allison Bartlett 9 Forest Lake 5:56 15:38.8 6:18
101 53 234 Kayla Rudie 9 Willmar 6:01 15:39.2 6:18
102 65 Bree Erickson 10 Cambridge-Isanti 5:56 15:40.8 6:19
103 54 164 Adriana Barnes 7 Roseville 5:51 15:41.1 6:19
104 63 Phoebe Koski 10 Duluth East 5:56 15:41.3 6:19
105 55 93 Erin Kilbride 12 Lakeville South 5:54 15:41.7 6:19
106 56 137 Olivia Mitchell 10 Eagan 5:54 15:45.1 6:21
107 49 Melissa Marsh 12 St. Anthony Village 5:46 15:46.7 6:21
108 66 Nikki Jurik 11 Zimmerman 6:02 15:47.8 6:22
109 57 222 Kennedy Warner 9 Elk River 6:01 15:48.5 6:22
110 58 165 Emmy Inwards 12 Roseville 6:01 15:48.9 6:22
111 59 223 Annica Carr 7 Elk River 6:01 15:49.2 6:22
112 60 204 Katherine Vergeront 12 Eden Prairie 6:00 15:51.3 6:23
113 25 Sarah Harrison 10 Orono 6:07 15:51.4 6:23
114 61 126 Sydney Mauch 7 Marshall 5:59 15:53.5 6:24
115 62 125 Courtney Mauch 8 Marshall 5:55 15:53.8 6:24
116 63 102 Courtney Earle 11 Lakeville North 5:59 15:54.7 6:25
117 24 Ivy Glade 9 Mankato East 5:53 15:54.8 6:25
118 64 205 Abbie Drach 11 Eden Prairie 5:59 15:55.3 6:25
119 65 107 Makenzie Teague 8 Lakeville North 6:02 15:55.4 6:25
120 66 104 Taylor Loth 10 Lakeville North 6:03 15:56.1 6:25
121 67 105 Emma Drangstveit 9 Lakeville North 6:01 15:57.0 6:26
122 58 Jessica Bentley 12 Edina 6:04 15:59.5 6:26
123 68 206 Micayla Batchlor 11 Eden Prairie 6:02 15:59.9 6:27
124 56 Elizabeth Klecker 9 Hopkins 5:53 16:00.2 6:27
125 69 171 Alexis Fritz 12 Anoka 6:00 16:00.3 6:27
126 26 Grace Leslie 9 Orono 6:07 16:00.8 6:27
127 61 Madeline McKeefry 12 Andover 5:59 16:01.4 6:27
128 70 214 Maria Valentin 9 Forest Lake 6:07 16:02.2 6:28
129 71 146 Krista Holmstrom 9 Burnsville 6:08 16:02.5 6:28
130 72 215 Amanda Forletti 9 Forest Lake 6:06 16:03.0 6:28
131 14 Lauren Peterson 7 Farmington 5:49 16:03.2 6:28
132 73 95 Jenny Machaj 12 Lakeville South 6:02 16:03.8 6:28
133 64 Maddi Peart 10 Grand Rapids 5:56 16:07.3 6:30
134 74 207 Jennifer Page 12 Eden Prairie 6:04 16:07.4 6:30
135 75 173 Maria Kalkman 9 Anoka 6:04 16:09.2 6:30
136 76 245 Arie Gislason 9 Bemidji 6:09 16:11.2 6:31
137 77 236 Savannah Anez 9 Willmar 6:08 16:12.4 6:32
138 78 167 Isabel Bibeau 8 Roseville 6:10 16:14.1 6:32
139 79 174 Isabelle Brezinka 9 Anoka 6:08 16:14.8 6:33
140 18 Savannah Vold 8 Rochester Mayo 6:09 16:16.4 6:33
141 80 216 Jessica Overland 7 Forest Lake 6:09 16:16.4 6:33
142 81 247 Ali Neubeck 9 Bemidji 6:13 16:16.7 6:33
143 82 184 Amy Gasperlin 11 Totino Grace 6:06 16:20.0 6:35
144 83 168 Emily Dyson 12 Roseville 6:08 16:21.9 6:36
145 84 135 Katie Koprowski 10 Eagan 6:17 16:23.8 6:36
146 85 116 Matilda Penner 11 Chanhassen 6:08 16:24.1 6:36
147 86 183 Mary Favo 10 Totino Grace 6:08 16:24.6 6:37
148 87 149 Johanna Weber 10 Burnsville 6:09 16:24.9 6:37
149 88 142 Mari Belina 8 Burnsville 6:10 16:27.8 6:38
150 89 225 Gracie Scheid 10 Elk River 6:19 16:28.7 6:38
151 90 103 Elle Severson 11 Lakeville North 6:07 16:28.8 6:38
152 91 217 Miranda Overland 9 Forest Lake 6:10 16:29.9 6:39
153 92 224 Maria Brown 9 Elk River 6:19 16:33.0 6:40
154 93 175 Sydney Paulson 8 Anoka 6:19 16:36.3 6:41
155 17 Michaela Pfeifer 12 Rochester Century 6:09 16:38.3 6:42
156 94 226 Kailey Erdahl 12 Elk River 6:23 16:39.1 6:42
157 95 127 Marah Hart 8 Marshall 6:13 16:39.1 6:42
158 96 186 Hannah Hoekstra 12 Totino Grace 6:18 16:40.6 6:43
159 97 238 Tara Rudie 12 Willmar 6:17 16:41.6 6:43
160 98 117 Brooke Benson 12 Chanhassen 6:08 16:43.1 6:44
161 99 246 Anna Gislason 9 Bemidji 6:15 16:46.7 6:45
162 100 136 Danielle Marshall 10 Eagan 6:19 16:56.3 6:49
163 101 101 Riley Broughten 12 Lakeville North 6:18 16:58.4 6:50
164 50 Elise Weimholt 11 Coon Rapids 6:17 16:59.6 6:51
165 102 185 Anne Meyer 11 Totino Grace 6:16 17:00.3 6:51
166 103 178 Taylor Krone 8 Anoka 6:24 17:00.3 6:51
167 104 227 Gabbi Jung 11 Elk River 6:28 17:08.8 6:54
168 105 177 Sarone Paulzine 11 Anoka 6:24 17:12.2 6:56
169 106 176 Noelle Josephson 8 Anoka 6:25 17:17.2 6:58
170 107 248 Morgan Sagedahl 10 Bemidji 6:29 17:18.4 6:58
171 108 134 Karina Johnson 11 Eagan 6:35 17:49.3 7:11
172 109 143 Katie Dennis 12 Burnsville 6:41 17:53.2 7:12
173 110 156 Anna Betz 10 East Ridge 6:34 18:03.1 7:16
174 111 189 Katessa Archer 12 Totino Grace 6:45 18:39.7 7:31
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MSHSL State Cross Country Meet - Class A Girls - 4 Kilometers
St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
November 2, 2013
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 85 Annandale ( 15:34.9 1:17:54.5 1:21.6)
================================================
1 2 Elizabeth Schlafke 10 14:53.8
2 3 Courtney Alama 12 14:56.3
3 17 Emily Kasper 8 15:50.9
4 22 Jessica Scheer 8 15:58.1
5 41 Hannah Groth 10 16:15.4
6 ( 63) Bailey Loch 8 16:37.5
7 ( 74) Marina Chapman 11 16:54.2
2. 113 Lac Qui Parle Valley ( 15:56.1 1:19:40.4 0:39.7)
================================================
1 6 Alaysia Freetly 11 15:29.3
2 24 Sadie Thompson 9 15:59.3
3 25 Kelly Kvaal 10 16:00.8
4 26 Sydney Bartunek 9 16:02.0
5 32 Grace Hegland 7 16:09.0
6 ( 46) Jordyn Sterud 8 16:19.5
7 ( 50) Sydney Giese 11 16:25.3
3. 138 Perham ( 16:01.0 1:20:04.9 0:37.4)
================================================
1 9 Lizzie Fudge 12 15:38.6
2 18 Brynnan Covington 9 15:52.5
3 28 Sydney Karels 10 16:03.3
4 40 Jenna Wegscheid 10 16:14.5
5 43 Caitlin Covington 7 16:16.0
6 ( 79) Racole Karels 12 17:06.8
7 ( 95) Mary Riestenberg 12 17:41.2
4. 144 Waseca ( 16:03.0 1:20:14.6 0:50.3)
================================================
1 8 Sally O'Brien 11 15:37.0
2 16 Allison Breck 10 15:50.6
3 33 Abbe Dufault 7 16:09.0
4 36 Sadie Klug 12 16:10.7
5 51 Kortney Kulseth 9 16:27.3
6 ( 64) Ana McCabe 7 16:37.5
7 ( 83) Sadie Herbst 9 17:17.8
5. 154 Holy Family ( 16:01.1 1:20:05.4 1:13.9)
================================================
1 5 Molly Eastman 12 15:19.3
2 7 Maria Eastman 10 15:35.1
3 31 Abby Hanscom 11 16:08.6
4 54 Kendra Franck 9 16:29.2
5 57 Shannon Dolan 12 16:33.2
6 ( 67) Eileen Curran 12 16:41.3
6. 171 St Cloud Cathedral ( 16:08.5 1:20:42.4 0:55.4)
================================================
1 11 Rachel Eickhoff 11 15:42.5
2 19 Paige Danielson 11 15:54.2
3 20 Carmen Ebel 11 15:55.7
4 56 Morgan Durbin 12 16:32.1
5 65 Rachel Wintheiser 8 16:37.9
6 ( 71) Elizabeth Walsh 12 16:47.5
7 (104) Sophie Loberg 11 18:05.1
7. 185 Luverne ( 16:09.6 1:20:47.7 2:36.7)
================================================
1 4 Madison Schandelmeier 9 15:02.4
2 12 Makayla Hohn 12 15:43.4
3 14 Gabrielle Ferrell 7 15:45.8
4 62 Mariah Aukes 9 16:37.0
5 93 Madison Reisdorfer 7 17:39.1
6 ( 94) Zayna Hustoft 9 17:40.2
7 (102) Bergin Flom 9 18:02.3
8. 222 Spectrum ( 16:24.5 1:22:02.2 1:50.8)
================================================
1 13 Kayla Zimmerman 12 15:44.9
2 34 Elizabeth Hackbarth 8 16:10.1
3 38 Becca Peterson 12 16:12.2
4 45 Brittney Waterhouse 11 16:19.3
5 92 Maria Novotny 7 17:35.7
6 ( 96) Marissa Kuik 10 17:42.4
7 (101) Emily Nelson 12 17:51.8
9. 232 Lake City ( 16:22.6 1:21:52.9 0:31.5)
================================================
1 29 Sidney Renelt 8 16:04.8
2 30 Liv Kozlowski 8 16:07.5
3 53 Morgan Dammann 10 16:29.2
4 59 Hannah Alitz 11 16:35.1
5 61 Lydia Taylor 11 16:36.3
6 ( 75) Rebecca Goertzen 11 16:58.1
7 ( 87) Samantha Keller 12 17:24.6
10. 244 Park Rapids ( 16:30.2 1:22:30.9 1:55.2)
================================================
1 15 Lydia Kantonen 9 15:50.2
2 37 Kendra Coborn 7 16:11.5
3 42 Megan Olson 10 16:15.7
4 52 Ellery Overmyer 9 16:28.1
5 98 Abby Mueller 10 17:45.4
6 ( 99) Madison Steffel 9 17:47.0
7 (108) Tayah Otterness 10 18:35.3
11. 248 Dover-Eyota ( 16:24.8 1:22:03.7 0:43.6)
================================================
1 23 Emmy Buntrock 10 15:58.4
2 44 Annika Juenemann 8 16:16.9
3 55 Megan Rowe 11 16:31.8
4 58 Abby Lee 7 16:34.6
5 68 Lexi Hasleiet 12 16:42.0
6 ( 69) Christina Schmidt 7 16:42.5
7 ( 76) Madison Nelson 10 17:00.3
12. 253 St Paul Academy & Summit ( 16:24.1 1:22:00.4 2:32.6)
================================================
1 1 Mary Naas 11 14:50.5
2 21 Lexi Hilton 10 15:55.8
3 66 Clare Tipler 9 16:41.0
4 80 Val Hart 8 17:10.0
5 85 Alicia Zhang 12 17:23.1
6 ( 91) Greta Sirek 8 17:30.0
7 ( 97) Neeti Kulkarni 9 17:43.4
13. 262 Holdingford ( 16:29.4 1:22:26.8 1:00.0)
================================================
1 27 Emily Wolter 11 16:02.4
2 39 Abby Mokhtary 12 16:13.3
3 49 Jo Merten 9 16:22.8
4 70 Rachael Pruesser 10 16:45.9
5 77 Sunni Ebnet 10 17:02.4
6 ( 78) Alli Ruprecht 10 17:05.5
7 ( 81) Angel Rick 9 17:15.1
14. 300 Fairmont ( 16:35.7 1:22:58.4 0:30.6)
================================================
1 47 Jenna Pavich 9 16:21.2
2 48 Iliana Ramon 8 16:21.3
3 60 Hannah Johnson 8 16:35.5
4 72 Emily Haugen 9 16:48.6
5 73 Katiana Fischer 11 16:51.8
6 ( 82) Sarah Bartz 10 17:17.1
7 ( 84) Molly Hawkins 9 17:19.5
15. 327 International Falls ( 16:58.5 1:24:52.2 2:28.5)
================================================
1 10 Lexi Erickson 9 15:40.3
2 35 Sydney Raboin 12 16:10.6
3 88 Amy Auran 12 17:26.2
4 89 Lexi Owen 12 17:26.3
5 105 Faith Black 7 18:08.8
6 (107) Lexi Edwards 9 18:34.7
7 (110) Jenna Anderson 11 18:46.4
16. 485 South Ridge ( 17:47.7 1:28:58.2 0:52.2)
================================================
1 86 Hannah Simek 7 17:23.6
2 90 Anna Hall 10 17:26.9
3 100 Taylor Joyal 12 17:47.1
4 103 Rachel Land 10 18:04.8
5 106 Lily Hall 8 18:15.8
6 (109) Liz Poskie 10 18:36.6
7 (111) Gracelynn Otis 10 18:55.4
MSHSL STATE CROSS COUNTRY MEET - Class A Girls - 4 Kilometers
St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
November 2, 2013
(TmPl = Team Scoring Place)
Place TmPl Bib Name Grade School Mile Sp Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ======================= ===== ================================= ======= ========= =====
1 511 Emi Trost 12 Cannon Falls 5:37 14:40.3 5:55
2 1 661 Mary Naas 11 St Paul Academy & Summit 5:37 14:50.5 5:59
3 535 Becca Wilkin 10 Trinity 5:40 14:52.3 5:59
4 2 672 Elizabeth Schlafke 10 Annandale 5:40 14:53.8 6:00
5 3 671 Courtney Alama 12 Annandale 5:40 14:56.3 6:01
6 4 641 Madison Schandelmeier 9 Luverne 5:41 15:02.4 6:04
7 519 Tierney Winter 10 WEM-JWP 5:43 15:10.9 6:07
8 559 Kailee Kiminski 11 Esko 5:43 15:11.1 6:07
9 528 Kayla Huhnerkoch 11 Redwood Valley 5:41 15:13.6 6:08
10 552 Emily Donnay 11 Eden Valley-Watkins/Kimball 5:47 15:14.1 6:08
11 551 McKenzie Holt 12 St. Cloud Christian 5:46 15:17.5 6:10
12 5 651 Molly Eastman 12 Holy Family 5:56 15:19.3 6:10
13 531 Rachel Salentiny 8 Southwest United 5:53 15:20.5 6:11
14 520 Beth Stevermer 8 United South Central 5:51 15:23.2 6:12
15 567 Ellie Nelson 8 Roseau 5:53 15:23.2 6:12
16 560 Erika Fox 9 Carlton 5:50 15:23.5 6:12
17 548 Halle Geyen 9 Maple Lake 5:53 15:25.5 6:13
18 554 Savannah Ramirez 12 Litchfield 5:46 15:25.7 6:13
19 545 Brook Wedin 9 Mora 5:46 15:27.2 6:14
20 536 Brittany Staab 11 St Croix Lutheran 5:54 15:28.0 6:14
21 546 Victoria Burr 12 Glencoe-Silver Lake 5:46 15:29.1 6:14
22 6 631 Alaysia Freetly 11 Lac Qui Parle Valley 5:46 15:29.3 6:14
23 543 Bethany Coop 12 Mora 5:42 15:30.6 6:15
24 547 Sommer Carlson 10 Maple Lake 5:47 15:31.7 6:15
25 544 Jenny Walz 12 Providence Academy 5:58 15:32.5 6:16
26 555 Bethany Rosemeier 12 Benson/KMS 5:59 15:32.7 6:16
27 7 652 Maria Eastman 10 Holy Family 5:56 15:35.1 6:17
28 8 612 Sally O'Brien 11 Waseca 5:51 15:37.0 6:17
29 9 731 Lizzie Fudge 12 Perham 5:53 15:38.6 6:18
30 10 721 Lexi Erickson 9 International Falls 5:52 15:40.3 6:19
31 537 Lotus Schifsky 11 Trinity 5:56 15:40.5 6:19
32 557 Tiana Wald 9 Pelican Rapids 5:53 15:41.9 6:19
33 11 691 Rachel Eickhoff 11 St Cloud Cathedral 5:55 15:42.5 6:20
34 550 Abigail Botten 12 Rockford 5:57 15:43.1 6:20
35 534 Makayla Edwards 8 Southwest United 5:53 15:43.3 6:20
36 12 642 Makayla Hohn 12 Luverne 5:55 15:43.4 6:20
37 13 681 Kayla Zimmerman 12 Spectrum 5:56 15:44.9 6:21
38 14 644 Gabrielle Ferrell 7 Luverne 5:58 15:45.8 6:21
39 558 Promise Butler 9 Paynesville 5:46 15:47.8 6:22
40 522 Janessa Meuleners 11 Belle Plaine/Holy Family Academy 5:53 15:48.5 6:22
41 512 Chrissy Lofgren 10 Stewartville 5:49 15:49.0 6:22
42 529 Claire Sulflow 10 Montevideo 6:01 15:49.5 6:22
43 15 741 Lydia Kantonen 9 Park Rapids 6:06 15:50.2 6:23
44 16 613 Allison Breck 10 Waseca 6:00 15:50.6 6:23
45 17 675 Emily Kasper 8 Annandale 6:04 15:50.9 6:23
46 568 Marissa Carlson 11 Bagley/Fosston 5:52 15:51.7 6:23
47 18 732 Brynnan Covington 9 Perham 5:51 15:52.5 6:24
48 553 Ali McGraw 11 Litchfield 5:56 15:53.6 6:24
49 19 692 Paige Danielson 11 St Cloud Cathedral 6:04 15:54.2 6:24
50 533 Christianna Green 9 Windom Area 6:00 15:55.3 6:25
51 513 McKenzie Kirtz 11 Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Sout 5:57 15:55.7 6:25
52 20 693 Carmen Ebel 11 St Cloud Cathedral 6:03 15:55.7 6:25
53 21 662 Lexi Hilton 10 St Paul Academy & Summit 6:08 15:55.8 6:25
54 566 Ellyssa Peterson 9 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 5:59 15:57.5 6:26
55 562 Nicole Tekippe 10 Moose Lake/Willow River/Barnum 5:55 15:57.6 6:26
56 22 676 Jessica Scheer 8 Annandale 6:06 15:58.1 6:26
57 23 593 Emmy Buntrock 10 Dover-Eyota 5:57 15:58.4 6:26
58 571 Lindsay Fast 12 Warroad 5:59 15:58.6 6:26
59 24 634 Sadie Thompson 9 Lac Qui Parle Valley 6:01 15:59.3 6:26
60 25 633 Kelly Kvaal 10 Lac Qui Parle Valley 6:01 16:00.8 6:27
61 26 635 Sydney Bartunek 9 Lac Qui Parle Valley 6:06 16:02.0 6:28
62 518 Kayla Christopherson 7 Austin Pacelli 6:09 16:02.4 6:28
63 27 703 Emily Wolter 11 Holdingford 6:15 16:02.4 6:28
64 530 Leah Jessen 12 Canby/Minneota/Lincoln HI 5:55 16:02.8 6:28
65 569 Megan Danielson 7 Frazee 6:11 16:03.0 6:28
66 515 Kiera Olson 9 Lanesboro/Fillmore Central 6:01 16:03.3 6:28
67 523 Morgan Larson 10 Martin County West 6:05 16:03.3 6:28
68 28 734 Sydney Karels 10 Perham 6:06 16:03.3 6:28
69 572 Emma Schmitz 11 Wadena-Deer Creek 6:05 16:03.6 6:28
70 29 607 Sidney Renelt 8 Lake City 6:05 16:04.8 6:29
71 30 606 Liv Kozlowski 8 Lake City 6:05 16:07.5 6:30
72 527 Nicole Slater 12 Adrian 5:41 16:07.8 6:30
73 561 Margaret Stokman 10 Crosby-Ironton 6:04 16:08.1 6:30
74 31 655 Abby Hanscom 11 Holy Family 6:18 16:08.6 6:30
75 521 Brooke Anderson 9 Martin County West 5:58 16:09.0 6:30
76 32 637 Grace Hegland 7 Lac Qui Parle Valley 6:10 16:09.0 6:30
77 525 Ashley Lahti 11 St. James Area 6:03 16:09.0 6:30
78 33 615 Abbe Dufault 7 Waseca 6:14 16:09.0 6:30
79 532 Lydia Hildebrandt 11 Mountain Lake Area 6:07 16:09.7 6:31
80 524 Kyla Haas 8 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland 5:56 16:10.0 6:31
81 563 Emma Greenlee 9 Mesabi East 6:00 16:10.1 6:31
82 34 683 Elizabeth Hackbarth 8 Spectrum 6:02 16:10.1 6:31
83 35 722 Sydney Raboin 12 International Falls 6:13 16:10.6 6:31
84 36 614 Sadie Klug 12 Waseca 6:01 16:10.7 6:31
85 37 744 Kendra Coborn 7 Park Rapids 6:15 16:11.5 6:31
86 38 682 Becca Peterson 12 Spectrum 6:08 16:12.2 6:32
87 39 701 Abby Mokhtary 12 Holdingford 6:15 16:13.3 6:32
88 564 Abbey Whiting 10 Measabi East 5:59 16:13.9 6:32
89 40 733 Jenna Wegscheid 10 Perham 6:04 16:14.5 6:33
90 41 674 Hannah Groth 10 Annandale 6:07 16:15.4 6:33
91 42 742 Megan Olson 10 Park Rapids 6:07 16:15.7 6:33
92 43 735 Caitlin Covington 7 Perham 6:11 16:16.0 6:33
93 570 Ellie Morgan 8 Frazee 6:21 16:16.9 6:33
94 44 595 Annika Juenemann 8 Dover-Eyota 6:14 16:16.9 6:34
95 573 Gretta Brunelle 12 Warroad 6:07 16:17.8 6:34
96 538 Becky ?Boehlke 10 St Croix Lutheran 6:08 16:18.8 6:34
97 45 684 Brittney Waterhouse 11 Spectrum 6:08 16:19.3 6:34
98 46 636 Jordyn Sterud 8 Lac Qui Parle Valley 6:11 16:19.5 6:35
99 47 621 Jenna Pavich 9 Fairmont 6:13 16:21.2 6:35
100 48 622 Iliana Ramon 8 Fairmont 6:13 16:21.3 6:35
101 516 Karen Gomez 11 Chatfield 6:13 16:22.7 6:36
102 49 702 Jo Merten 9 Holdingford 6:12 16:22.8 6:36
103 514 Sierra Stucky 10 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 6:06 16:25.1 6:37
104 50 632 Sydney Giese 11 Lac Qui Parle Valley 6:13 16:25.3 6:37
105 51 611 Kortney Kulseth 9 Waseca 6:02 16:27.3 6:38
106 52 743 Ellery Overmyer 9 Park Rapids 6:23 16:28.1 6:38
107 53 605 Morgan Dammann 10 Lake City 6:05 16:29.2 6:38
108 54 653 Kendra Franck 9 Holy Family 6:18 16:29.2 6:38
109 55 592 Megan Rowe 11 Dover-Eyota 6:16 16:31.8 6:39
110 56 694 Morgan Durbin 12 St Cloud Cathedral 6:05 16:32.1 6:40
111 556 Abby Van Kempen 10 West Central Area/Evansville 5:59 16:32.4 6:40
112 57 656 Shannon Dolan 12 Holy Family 6:19 16:33.2 6:40
113 565 Molly McCuster 11 Crosby-Ironton 6:10 16:34.0 6:40
114 58 596 Abby Lee 7 Dover-Eyota 6:16 16:34.6 6:41
115 59 604 Hannah Alitz 11 Lake City 6:12 16:35.1 6:41
116 60 625 Hannah Johnson 8 Fairmont 6:15 16:35.5 6:41
117 61 602 Lydia Taylor 11 Lake City 6:14 16:36.3 6:41
118 62 643 Mariah Aukes 9 Luverne 6:06 16:37.0 6:42
119 63 616 Ana McCabe 7 Waseca 6:15 16:37.5 6:42
120 64 677 Bailey Loch 8 Annandale 6:18 16:37.5 6:42
121 65 695 Rachel Wintheiser 8 St Cloud Cathedral 6:10 16:37.9 6:42
122 542 Julia Orlow 12 Jordan 6:06 16:38.7 6:42
123 66 664 Clare Tipler 9 St Paul Academy & Summit 6:09 16:41.0 6:43
124 67 654 Eileen Curran 12 Holy Family 6:19 16:41.3 6:43
125 68 591 Lexi Hasleiet 12 Dover-Eyota 6:15 16:42.0 6:44
126 517 Linnea Clark 9 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 6:16 16:42.1 6:44
127 69 597 Christina Schmidt 7 Dover-Eyota 6:19 16:42.5 6:44
128 526 Katie Schilling 9 St. Peter 6:14 16:44.4 6:45
129 540 Claire Drysdale 12 Breck 6:09 16:45.1 6:45
130 70 704 Rachael Pruesser 10 Holdingford 6:25 16:45.9 6:45
131 539 Taylor Lather 12 St Croix Prep 5:58 16:47.0 6:46
132 71 697 Elizabeth Walsh 12 St Cloud Cathedral 6:17 16:47.5 6:46
133 72 624 Emily Haugen 9 Fairmont 6:25 16:48.6 6:46
134 549 Liz Miller 12 Watertown-Mayer 6:04 16:49.7 6:47
135 73 623 Katiana Fischer 11 Fairmont 6:19 16:51.8 6:48
136 74 673 Marina Chapman 11 Annandale 6:24 16:54.2 6:49
137 75 603 Rebecca Goertzen 11 Lake City 6:17 16:58.1 6:50
138 574 Caitie Ryan 11 Pequot Lakes 6:17 17:00.0 6:51
139 76 594 Madison Nelson 10 Dover-Eyota 6:22 17:00.3 6:51
140 77 705 Sunni Ebnet 10 Holdingford 6:27 17:02.4 6:52
141 78 706 Alli Ruprecht 10 Holdingford 6:24 17:05.5 6:53
142 79 737 Racole Karels 12 Perham 6:23 17:06.8 6:54
143 80 665 Val Hart 8 St Paul Academy & Summit 6:24 17:10.0 6:55
144 81 707 Angel Rick 9 Holdingford 6:25 17:15.1 6:57
145 82 627 Sarah Bartz 10 Fairmont 6:31 17:17.1 6:58
146 83 617 Sadie Herbst 9 Waseca 6:34 17:17.8 6:58
147 84 626 Molly Hawkins 9 Fairmont 6:30 17:19.5 6:59
148 85 668 Alicia Zhang 12 St Paul Academy & Summit 6:27 17:23.1 7:00
149 86 713 Hannah Simek 7 South Ridge 6:36 17:23.6 7:00
150 87 601 Samantha Keller 12 Lake City 6:18 17:24.6 7:01
151 88 723 Amy Auran 12 International Falls 6:29 17:26.2 7:01
152 89 724 Lexi Owen 12 International Falls 6:32 17:26.3 7:01
153 90 712 Anna Hall 10 South Ridge 6:39 17:26.9 7:02
154 91 667 Greta Sirek 8 St Paul Academy & Summit 6:32 17:30.0 7:03
155 92 687 Maria Novotny 7 Spectrum 6:29 17:35.7 7:05
156 93 647 Madison Reisdorfer 7 Luverne 6:30 17:39.1 7:07
157 94 645 Zayna Hustoft 9 Luverne 6:31 17:40.2 7:07
158 95 736 Mary Riestenberg 12 Perham 6:23 17:41.2 7:07
159 96 685 Marissa Kuik 10 Spectrum 6:32 17:42.4 7:08
160 97 666 Neeti Kulkarni 9 St Paul Academy & Summit 6:20 17:43.4 7:08
161 98 746 Abby Mueller 10 Park Rapids 6:51 17:45.4 7:09
162 99 745 Madison Steffel 9 Park Rapids 6:31 17:47.0 7:10
163 100 714 Taylor Joyal 12 South Ridge 6:39 17:47.1 7:10
164 101 686 Emily Nelson 12 Spectrum 6:30 17:51.8 7:12
165 102 646 Bergin Flom 9 Luverne 6:31 18:02.3 7:16
166 103 715 Rachel Land 10 South Ridge 6:46 18:04.8 7:17
167 104 696 Sophie Loberg 11 St Cloud Cathedral 6:31 18:05.1 7:17
168 105 725 Faith Black 7 International Falls 6:49 18:08.8 7:19
169 106 717 Lily Hall 8 South Ridge 6:52 18:15.8 7:21
170 107 727 Lexi Edwards 9 International Falls 7:01 18:34.7 7:29
171 108 747 Tayah Otterness 10 Park Rapids 6:51 18:35.3 7:29
172 109 716 Liz Poskie 10 South Ridge 7:03 18:36.6 7:30
173 110 726 Jenna Anderson 11 International Falls 6:49 18:46.4 7:34
174 111 711 Gracelynn Otis 10 South Ridge 7:00 18:55.4 7:37
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MSHSL State Cross Country Meet - Class AA Boys - 5 Kilometers
St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
November 2, 2013
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 53 Wayzata ( 15:59.4 1:19:56.8 0:57.0)
================================================
1 1 Connor Olson 11 15:17.4
2 10 Ian Eklin 11 16:04.1
3 11 Jaret Carpenter 10 16:06.8
4 15 Aaron Breyer 12 16:14.1
5 16 Nicholas Shaleen 10 16:14.4
6 ( 20) Andrew Quirk 11 16:22.6
7 ( 38) Jack Prazich 11 16:48.3
2. 66 Edina ( 16:06.9 1:20:34.3 0:44.8)
================================================
1 3 Matt Lumbar 12 15:46.5
2 6 Logan Ramlet 11 15:51.7
3 13 David Ellenberger 12 16:09.6
4 17 Jonathan Shirley 10 16:15.2
5 27 Henry Jessen 12 16:31.3
6 ( 29) Sam Thomas 10 16:36.7
7 ( 36) Luke Lumbar 12 16:46.9
3. 99 Stillwater ( 16:20.4 1:21:41.9 0:50.3)
================================================
1 7 Bailey Hesse-Withbro 11 15:59.4
2 8 Eli Krahn 10 16:00.6
3 19 Allen Michael Burback 11 16:22.6
4 25 Taylor Aarness 12 16:29.6
5 40 Sam Hanson 10 16:49.7
6 ( 60) Alex Percival 11 17:13.9
7 ( 64) Nick Yokanovich 10 17:16.6
4. 159 Rosemount ( 16:40.3 1:23:21.2 1:04.0)
================================================
1 9 Alex Berhe 11 16:02.4
2 30 Cody Sedbrook 12 16:40.9
3 33 Ryan Condon 12 16:44.4
4 37 Clayton Smith 11 16:47.1
5 50 Ryan Brumm 11 17:06.4
6 ( 54) Sam Ivanecky 11 17:10.2
7 ( 89) Sam Karlson 11 17:40.5
5. 198 Hutchinson ( 16:41.0 1:23:24.6 1:50.8)
================================================
1 2 Isaiah Barlow 12 15:32.7
2 12 Alec Anderson 11 16:09.2
3 52 Chandler Klawitter 11 17:06.6
4 58 Mitchell Grand 7 17:12.6
5 74 Tyler Karl 12 17:23.5
6 (106) Jack Schintz 9 18:17.9
7 (109) Blaine Stephenson 12 18:41.1
6. 217 Mounds View ( 16:54.3 1:24:31.2 0:45.5)
================================================
1 24 Michael Hoff 12 16:26.2
2 39 Andre Hessini 12 16:49.1
3 44 Tony Duchenes 12 16:54.7
4 53 Matt Anderson 11 17:09.5
5 57 George Henson 12 17:11.7
6 ( 79) Alex Plasencia 10 17:28.5
7 ( 88) Ryan Plasencia 12 17:39.0
7. 226 Bemidji ( 16:50.9 1:24:14.5 1:37.8)
================================================
1 4 Sam Carlson 12 15:47.2
2 42 Caleb Appleton 10 16:53.4
3 45 Noah Holter 10 16:55.4
4 59 Evan White 12 17:13.5
5 76 Billy Freyholtz 11 17:25.0
6 ( 95) Seth Neubeck 12 17:49.3
7 (110) Cody Freyhotz 12 18:45.2
8. 234 Centennial ( 16:57.3 1:24:46.3 1:02.4)
================================================
1 18 Ben Jack 12 16:18.1
2 35 Reed Kurak 9 16:46.8
3 51 Cole Arends 11 17:06.5
4 61 Jake Peterson 12 17:14.4
5 69 Jacob Namyst 9 17:20.5
6 ( 70) Joe Bourdage 12 17:21.4
7 ( 75) Kevin Grow 12 17:24.1
9. 234 Cloquet ( 16:54.4 1:24:31.9 1:12.5)
================================================
1 21 Dylan Marvel 12 16:23.5
2 22 Issac Boedigheimer 9 16:24.4
3 34 Jace Anderson 12 16:46.3
4 71 Conner Denman 9 17:21.7
5 86 John Waltjer 9 17:36.0
6 (111) Rand Bieri 11 18:57.5
7 (112) Nick Tomhave 12 19:01.3
10. 261 Lakeville North ( 17:04.3 1:25:21.3 0:40.0)
================================================
1 31 Justin Hanson 11 16:43.2
2 43 Luke Anderson 10 16:54.6
3 48 Jason Windhorn 12 17:02.6
4 66 Kyle Binder 11 17:17.7
5 73 Benjamin Rauzi 11 17:23.2
6 ( 94) Noah Omdal 11 17:47.5
7 (102) Duncan Ince 9 17:59.5
11. 266 Alexandria ( 17:02.5 1:25:12.1 1:00.1)
================================================
1 23 Aaron Runge 11 16:25.0
2 41 Trent Piepenburg 12 16:50.8
3 62 Colton Sailor 11 17:15.3
4 63 Austin Thom 12 17:15.9
5 77 Brandon Jerde 11 17:25.1
6 (101) Wesley Graves 11 17:58.7
7 (108) Jim Pffeffer 11 18:24.2
12. 280 Red Wing ( 17:07.4 1:25:36.9 0:58.2)
================================================
1 28 Aiden Winn 12 16:33.5
2 49 George Nemanich 10 17:04.2
3 55 Marcus Warrington 11 17:10.9
4 65 Darrick Jackson 12 17:16.6
5 83 Meyer Beckner 11 17:31.7
6 ( 90) Joe Partington 12 17:40.5
7 ( 98) Ryan Schnaith 12 17:54.2
13. 280 Burnsville ( 17:00.8 1:25:03.7 2:04.6)
================================================
1 5 Faysal Mahmoud 11 15:47.7
2 26 Ali Ahmed 12 16:29.8
3 67 Mitch Brown 12 17:18.0
4 85 Nathan Blichfeldt 9 17:35.9
5 97 Dillon Wong 10 17:52.3
6 ( 99) Sam Porter 12 17:56.4
7 (100) Tyler Schonewill 12 17:58.2
14. 281 Chisago Lakes ( 17:04.5 1:25:22.1 1:16.1)
================================================
1 14 Andy Magnuson 12 16:12.7
2 47 Zac West 11 17:00.0
3 68 Carson Velaski 12 17:18.7
4 72 Nick Bartz 10 17:21.9
5 80 Jake Schwelling 11 17:28.8
6 ( 91) Simon Eddy 12 17:41.4
7 (104) Quinton Lee 11 18:04.3
15. 311 Chanhassen ( 17:14.9 1:26:14.3 1:07.6)
================================================
1 32 Tyler Kobilarsik 11 16:43.8
2 46 Grant Magnuson 11 16:58.7
3 56 Hunter Elgren 12 17:11.4
4 81 Neal Smith 11 17:29.0
5 96 Mark Trautmann 12 17:51.4
6 (103) Spencer Tyson 12 18:01.1
7 (107) Grant Smith 11 18:18.0
16. 423 White Bear Lake ( 17:34.1 1:27:50.2 0:14.8)
================================================
1 78 Garrett Shah 11 17:28.0
2 82 Daniel Allen 11 17:29.9
3 84 Alex Thiele 11 17:33.5
4 87 Sean Radebaugh 10 17:36.0
5 92 Fernando Benitez 10 17:42.8
6 ( 93) Owen Parker 11 17:43.0
7 (105) William Schlafke 11 18:12.7
MSHSL STATE CROSS COUNTRY MEET - Class AA Boys - 5 Kilometers
St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
November 2, 2013
(TmPl = Team Scoring Place)
Place TmPl Bib Name Grade School Mile Sp Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ======================= ===== ================================= ======= ========= =====
1 427 Obsa Ali 12 Richfield 4:45 15:15.2 4:55
2 1 351 Connor Olson 11 Wayzata 4:46 15:17.4 4:56
3 2 271 Isaiah Barlow 12 Hutchinson 4:45 15:32.7 5:01
4 435 Jacob McDermott 12 Cretin-Derham Hall 4:46 15:33.0 5:01
5 411 Zack Benning 12 Hastings 4:46 15:36.2 5:02
6 443 Chase Cayo 11 STMA 4:46 15:45.3 5:05
7 3 361 Matt Lumbar 12 Edina 4:53 15:46.5 5:05
8 4 391 Sam Carlson 12 Bemidji 4:47 15:47.2 5:05
9 5 306 Faysal Mahmoud 11 Burnsville 4:52 15:47.7 5:06
10 6 362 Logan Ramlet 11 Edina 4:56 15:51.7 5:07
11 451 Sam Sinkler 12 Minneapolis Southwest 4:51 15:57.6 5:09
12 7 311 Bailey Hesse-Withbro 11 Stillwater 4:52 15:59.4 5:09
13 8 312 Eli Krahn 10 Stillwater 4:51 16:00.6 5:10
14 437 Abdirahman Mohamed 11 Saint Paul Harding 4:52 16:01.8 5:10
15 445 Mitchell Dickerson 11 Maple Grove 4:54 16:01.8 5:10
16 9 292 Alex Berhe 11 Rosemount 4:55 16:02.4 5:10
17 10 353 Ian Eklin 11 Wayzata 4:55 16:04.1 5:11
18 11 352 Jaret Carpenter 10 Wayzata 4:54 16:06.8 5:12
19 469 Thomas Seifert 12 Willmar 4:56 16:07.1 5:12
20 462 Lucas Trapp 10 Elk River 5:00 16:08.0 5:12
21 428 Trenton Galloway 10 Prior Lake 5:03 16:08.4 5:12
22 12 272 Alec Anderson 11 Hutchinson 4:52 16:09.2 5:12
23 444 Reed Parent 12 Rogers 4:55 16:09.5 5:13
24 13 363 David Ellenberger 12 Edina 5:04 16:09.6 5:13
25 419 Adam Armbruster 11 Delano 4:49 16:11.6 5:13
26 14 381 Andy Magnuson 12 Chisago Lakes 4:56 16:12.7 5:14
27 470 Matthew Lundstrom 11 Detroit Lakes 4:54 16:13.0 5:14
28 467 Wade Krueger 12 Saint Cloud Tech 5:04 16:13.5 5:14
29 456 Jack Henschel 10 Hopkins 5:00 16:13.5 5:14
30 15 354 Aaron Breyer 12 Wayzata 4:56 16:14.1 5:14
31 16 356 Nicholas Shaleen 10 Wayzata 5:00 16:14.4 5:14
32 17 365 Jonathan Shirley 10 Edina 5:07 16:15.2 5:14
33 453 Cal Lawton 12 Eden Prairie 5:00 16:17.3 5:15
34 18 331 Ben Jack 12 Centennial 5:02 16:18.1 5:15
35 421 Frank Grahm 11 Buffalo 5:04 16:19.2 5:16
36 454 Jacob Young 12 Eden Prairie 4:56 16:20.1 5:16
37 436 Micah Mather 10 Saint Paul Highland Park 5:01 16:22.2 5:17
38 19 313 Allen Michael Burback 11 Stillwater 4:54 16:22.6 5:17
39 424 Andrew Bell 12 Marshall 4:58 16:22.6 5:17
40 20 355 Andrew Quirk 11 Wayzata 5:00 16:22.6 5:17
41 447 Jackson Bednar 12 Coon Rapids 5:03 16:23.0 5:17
42 21 371 Dylan Marvel 12 Cloquet 4:55 16:23.5 5:17
43 473 Nadir Yusuf 10 Willmar 4:56 16:24.1 5:17
44 22 374 Issac Boedigheimer 9 Cloquet 5:00 16:24.4 5:17
45 471 Blake Anderson 12 Sartell 4:55 16:24.7 5:17
46 23 403 Aaron Runge 11 Alexandria 5:03 16:25.0 5:18
47 24 342 Michael Hoff 12 Mounds View 5:04 16:26.2 5:18
48 468 Connor Danielson 12 Fergus Falls 5:01 16:26.3 5:18
49 25 314 Taylor Aarness 12 Stillwater 4:54 16:29.6 5:19
50 459 Nathaniel Souher 11 Big Lake 4:55 16:29.8 5:19
51 26 301 Ali Ahmed 12 Burnsville 4:51 16:29.8 5:19
52 27 364 Henry Jessen 12 Edina 5:08 16:31.3 5:20
53 414 Wali Ibrahim 12 Lakeville South 4:54 16:33.0 5:20
54 429 Grant Udelhofen 11 Apple Valley 5:05 16:33.3 5:20
55 28 251 Aiden Winn 12 Red Wing 5:09 16:33.5 5:20
56 457 Michael Mitchell 9 The Blake School 5:03 16:34.4 5:21
57 450 Kevin Dado 9 Totino Grace 5:03 16:35.0 5:21
58 449 Nicholas Lawson 11 St. Anthony Village 4:57 16:35.3 5:21
59 29 366 Sam Thomas 10 Edina 5:10 16:36.7 5:21
60 460 Chris Meadow 12 Andover 5:05 16:37.2 5:21
61 455 Garrett Williams 10 Robbinsdale Cooper 5:10 16:37.7 5:22
62 438 Sam Nofziger 10 Tartan 4:59 16:38.9 5:22
63 30 298 Cody Sedbrook 12 Rosemount 5:13 16:40.9 5:23
64 423 Michael Wegter 12 Buffalo 5:04 16:41.4 5:23
65 415 Sam Nelson 11 Rochester Century 5:08 16:42.1 5:23
66 472 Josh Young 12 Moorhead 5:10 16:42.7 5:23
67 31 261 Justin Hanson 11 Lakeville North 5:06 16:43.2 5:23
68 32 281 Tyler Kobilarsik 11 Chanhassen 16:43.8 5:24
69 33 294 Ryan Condon 12 Rosemount 5:11 16:44.4 5:24
70 420 Spencer Urick 10 Chaska 4:55 16:45.0 5:24
71 425 Kyle Rachel 10 Shakopee 5:09 16:45.3 5:24
72 433 Alex Liu 12 Henry Sibley 5:04 16:45.4 5:24
73 463 Keaton Long 11 Duluth East 5:06 16:45.7 5:24
74 34 372 Jace Anderson 12 Cloquet 5:01 16:46.3 5:24
75 35 332 Reed Kurak 9 Centennial 5:13 16:46.8 5:25
76 36 367 Luke Lumbar 12 Edina 5:11 16:46.9 5:25
77 37 299 Clayton Smith 11 Rosemount 5:10 16:47.1 5:25
78 431 Anthony Dupont 11 Henry Sibley 5:06 16:47.5 5:25
79 38 357 Jack Prazich 11 Wayzata 5:00 16:48.3 5:25
80 39 341 Andre Hessini 12 Mounds View 5:04 16:49.1 5:25
81 40 315 Sam Hanson 10 Stillwater 4:55 16:49.7 5:25
82 41 401 Trent Piepenburg 12 Alexandria 5:02 16:50.8 5:26
83 412 Justin Hyytinen 11 Farmington 4:51 16:53.4 5:27
84 42 392 Caleb Appleton 10 Bemidji 5:14 16:53.4 5:27
85 474 Josh Peterson 12 Rocori 4:52 16:53.8 5:27
86 461 Grant Olsen 12 St. Francis 5:11 16:54.2 5:27
87 43 263 Luke Anderson 10 Lakeville North 5:10 16:54.6 5:27
88 44 343 Tony Duchenes 12 Mounds View 5:06 16:54.7 5:27
89 45 394 Noah Holter 10 Bemidji 5:14 16:55.4 5:27
90 464 Ryan Kero 11 Hermantown 5:07 16:55.4 5:27
91 434 Evan Bonneson 12 Park 5:13 16:55.8 5:27
92 417 Jackson Goodell 10 Albert Lea 5:02 16:56.0 5:27
93 441 Taylor Voit 12 Woodbury 5:01 16:56.5 5:28
94 458 Scott Kvidera 12 Minnetonka 5:01 16:56.5 5:28
95 422 Zac Miller 9 Chaska 5:01 16:57.8 5:28
96 46 282 Grant Magnuson 11 Chanhassen 5:09 16:58.7 5:28
97 440 Collin Kiley 10 Roseville 5:09 16:59.5 5:29
98 47 384 Zac West 11 Chisago Lakes 5:07 17:00.0 5:29
99 448 Joseph Louiselle 12 Totino Grace 4:51 17:02.0 5:29
100 48 262 Jason Windhorn 12 Lakeville North 5:12 17:02.6 5:30
101 446 Sean Heaton 12 Maple Grove 5:03 17:02.6 5:30
102 430 Matt Rosen 12 Bloomington Jefferson 5:12 17:04.0 5:30
103 49 252 George Nemanich 10 Red Wing 5:15 17:04.2 5:30
104 432 Ben Garrison 11 Prior Lake 5:09 17:04.5 5:30
105 50 293 Ryan Brumm 11 Rosemount 5:16 17:06.4 5:31
106 51 333 Cole Arends 11 Centennial 5:13 17:06.5 5:31
107 52 273 Chandler Klawitter 11 Hutchinson 5:01 17:06.6 5:31
108 53 346 Matt Anderson 11 Mounds View 5:08 17:09.5 5:32
109 54 296 Sam Ivanecky 11 Rosemount 5:11 17:10.2 5:32
110 55 253 Marcus Warrington 11 Red Wing 5:16 17:10.9 5:32
111 56 286 Hunter Elgren 12 Chanhassen 5:13 17:11.4 5:32
112 57 347 George Henson 12 Mounds View 5:14 17:11.7 5:33
113 58 274 Mitchell Grand 7 Hutchinson 5:10 17:12.6 5:33
114 59 395 Evan White 12 Bemidji 5:14 17:13.5 5:33
115 60 316 Alex Percival 11 Stillwater 5:00 17:13.9 5:33
116 61 335 Jake Peterson 12 Centennial 5:14 17:14.4 5:33
117 62 405 Colton Sailor 11 Alexandria 5:11 17:15.3 5:34
118 426 Alex Carrabre 10 Waconia 5:07 17:15.6 5:34
119 63 402 Austin Thom 12 Alexandria 5:12 17:15.9 5:34
120 64 318 Nick Yokanovich 10 Stillwater 5:09 17:16.6 5:34
121 65 255 Darrick Jackson 12 Red Wing 5:20 17:16.6 5:34
122 66 266 Kyle Binder 11 Lakeville North 5:22 17:17.7 5:34
123 67 304 Mitch Brown 12 Burnsville 5:17 17:18.0 5:35
124 68 382 Carson Velaski 12 Chisago Lakes 5:10 17:18.7 5:35
125 69 338 Jacob Namyst 9 Centennial 5:17 17:20.5 5:35
126 465 Conner Gagne 10 Zimmerman 5:20 17:20.5 5:35
127 70 336 Joe Bourdage 12 Centennial 5:13 17:21.4 5:36
128 71 375 Conner Denman 9 Cloquet 5:16 17:21.7 5:36
129 72 386 Nick Bartz 10 Chisago Lakes 5:10 17:21.9 5:36
130 73 265 Benjamin Rauzi 11 Lakeville North 5:23 17:23.2 5:36
131 74 275 Tyler Karl 12 Hutchinson 5:12 17:23.5 5:36
132 75 334 Kevin Grow 12 Centennial 5:11 17:24.1 5:37
133 418 Noah Hanson 11 Lakeville South 5:10 17:24.7 5:37
134 76 393 Billy Freyholtz 11 Bemidji 5:14 17:25.0 5:37
135 77 404 Brandon Jerde 11 Alexandria 5:16 17:25.1 5:37
136 78 324 Garrett Shah 11 White Bear Lake 5:16 17:28.0 5:38
137 79 344 Alex Plasencia 10 Mounds View 5:14 17:28.5 5:38
138 80 387 Jake Schwelling 11 Chisago Lakes 5:12 17:28.8 5:38
139 81 284 Neal Smith 11 Chanhassen 5:18 17:29.0 5:38
140 416 Andrew Baker 12 Austin 5:02 17:29.1 5:38
141 82 322 Daniel Allen 11 White Bear Lake 5:19 17:29.9 5:38
142 83 257 Meyer Beckner 11 Red Wing 5:19 17:31.7 5:39
143 442 Riley Quinlan 11 Saint Paul Highland Park 5:15 17:32.1 5:39
144 84 321 Alex Thiele 11 White Bear Lake 5:15 17:33.5 5:40
145 85 302 Nathan Blichfeldt 9 Burnsville 5:21 17:35.9 5:40
146 86 376 John Waltjer 9 Cloquet 5:19 17:36.0 5:40
147 87 323 Sean Radebaugh 10 White Bear Lake 5:16 17:36.0 5:40
148 88 345 Ryan Plasencia 12 Mounds View 5:16 17:39.0 5:41
149 89 297 Sam Karlson 11 Rosemount 5:20 17:40.5 5:42
150 90 254 Joe Partington 12 Red Wing 5:19 17:40.5 5:42
151 439 Nick Wareham 11 Woodbury 5:05 17:40.6 5:42
152 91 383 Simon Eddy 12 Chisago Lakes 5:13 17:41.4 5:42
153 92 326 Fernando Benitez 10 White Bear Lake 5:17 17:42.8 5:43
154 93 327 Owen Parker 11 White Bear Lake 5:20 17:43.0 5:43
155 94 264 Noah Omdal 11 Lakeville North 5:22 17:47.5 5:44
156 466 Jordan Jeandron 10 Zimmerman 5:21 17:48.7 5:44
157 95 397 Seth Neubeck 12 Bemidji 5:21 17:49.3 5:45
158 96 285 Mark Trautmann 12 Chanhassen 5:19 17:51.4 5:45
159 97 309 Dillon Wong 10 Burnsville 5:20 17:52.3 5:46
160 98 256 Ryan Schnaith 12 Red Wing 5:19 17:54.2 5:46
161 99 307 Sam Porter 12 Burnsville 5:24 17:56.4 5:47
162 100 308 Tyler Schonewill 12 Burnsville 5:24 17:58.2 5:48
163 101 407 Wesley Graves 11 Alexandria 5:24 17:58.7 5:48
164 102 267 Duncan Ince 9 Lakeville North 5:27 17:59.5 5:48
165 103 287 Spencer Tyson 12 Chanhassen 5:20 18:01.1 5:48
166 104 385 Quinton Lee 11 Chisago Lakes 5:21 18:04.3 5:49
167 105 325 William Schlafke 11 White Bear Lake 5:22 18:12.7 5:52
168 106 276 Jack Schintz 9 Hutchinson 5:25 18:17.9 5:54
169 107 283 Grant Smith 11 Chanhassen 5:22 18:18.0 5:54
170 108 406 Jim Pffeffer 11 Alexandria 5:18 18:24.2 5:56
171 109 277 Blaine Stephenson 12 Hutchinson 5:25 18:41.1 6:01
172 110 396 Cody Freyhotz 12 Bemidji 5:29 18:45.2 6:03
173 111 377 Rand Bieri 11 Cloquet 5:33 18:57.5 6:07
174 112 373 Nick Tomhave 12 Cloquet 5:34 19:01.3 6:08
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MSHSL State Cross Country Meet - Class A Boys - 5 Kilometers
St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
November 2, 2013
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 52 Perham ( 16:26.9 1:22:14.4 1:46.9)
================================================
1 1 Keeghan Hurley 12 15:36.7
2 3 Jayden Cullen 12 16:09.2
3 7 Billy Beseman 11 16:26.2
4 9 Ben Sullivan 12 16:38.7
5 32 Chris Knutson 12 17:23.6
6 ( 37) Kanyon Edvall 11 17:28.3
7 ( 48) Leighton Covington 12 17:40.0
2. 111 Mounds Park Academy ( 17:07.4 1:25:36.8 0:31.9)
================================================
1 16 Nick Gardner 12 16:53.1
2 17 Kethan Dahlberg 12 16:57.8
3 20 Logan Erickson 11 17:08.4
4 24 Evan Ferlic 11 17:12.5
5 34 Nolan Ferlic 12 17:25.0
6 ( 73) Lukas Lindgren 9 18:09.6
7 (108) John Ogden 9 19:52.3
3. 145 St Cloud Cathedral ( 17:17.1 1:26:25.3 0:48.2)
================================================
1 13 Nick Golebiowski 12 16:51.3
2 21 Brandon Voigt 12 17:08.9
3 27 Tyler Johnson 11 17:16.9
4 38 Michael O'Hagan 11 17:28.7
5 46 Andy Zetterlund 12 17:39.5
6 ( 52) Hunter Peterson 12 17:42.8
7 ( 72) Eli Stark-Haws 11 18:09.3
4. 149 Minnehaha Academy ( 17:10.2 1:25:50.9 1:38.1)
================================================
1 5 Ephraim Bird 11 16:20.4
2 8 Ethan Wagner 12 16:37.3
3 28 Andrew Wintz 11 17:17.7
4 44 Mike Ferris 12 17:37.0
5 64 Erik Ubel 11 17:58.5
6 ( 66) Griffin Snow 11 18:04.3
7 ( 68) Zach Newton 11 18:05.2
5. 179 Martin County West ( 17:23.1 1:26:55.2 1:07.6)
================================================
1 10 Jonah Mayo 11 16:40.3
2 30 Dylan Brockman 11 17:20.1
3 33 Matthew Viesselman 11 17:24.7
4 50 Chris Kahler 11 17:42.2
5 56 Joshua Bjerken 9 17:47.9
6 ( 78) Nick Holm 11 18:17.0
7 ( 84) Ramon Bowie 8 18:33.4
6. 181 Waseca ( 17:15.8 1:26:18.9 2:25.6)
================================================
1 2 Shane Streich 11 15:50.6
2 22 Josh Kimball 12 17:10.3
3 29 Cole Streich 9 17:19.0
4 51 Jesse Delgado 10 17:42.8
5 77 Jacob Wilkening 11 18:16.2
6 ( 92) Joe Mens 11 18:53.0
7 ( 93) Brett Attenberger 8 18:53.7
7. 192 Mora ( 17:29.5 1:27:27.2 0:39.4)
================================================
1 23 Noah Moravec 10 17:11.4
2 31 Brendan Johnson 12 17:21.7
3 36 Alec Sanbeck 9 17:28.0
4 43 Sam Johnson 12 17:35.3
5 59 John Schwinghamer 9 17:50.8
6 ( 75) Cole Oslin 10 18:14.5
7 ( 98) Michael Schwinghamer 9 19:13.5
8. 221 Glencoe-Silver Lake ( 17:33.9 1:27:49.4 1:03.9)
================================================
1 15 James Chelman 11 16:51.7
2 42 Isiah Herout 11 17:34.6
3 45 Brandon Richter 11 17:39.2
4 57 Garret Ardolf 11 17:48.3
5 62 Cody Becker 12 17:55.6
6 ( 74) Garrett Ober 11 18:12.2
7 ( 83) Austin Schroepfer 9 18:26.2
9. 238 Crosby-Ironton ( 17:43.7 1:28:38.1 2:18.5)
================================================
1 11 Jude Severson 12 16:49.8
2 19 Will Goodwin 12 17:02.5
3 40 Isaac Carlton 11 17:30.8
4 71 John Stokman 12 18:06.7
5 97 Gabe Smith 11 19:08.3
6 (111) Jack Nierenhausen 10 20:22.1
10. 242 Canby/Minneota/Lincoln ( 17:38.9 1:28:14.3 1:15.2)
================================================
1 12 Wyatt Johansen 12 16:51.0
2 47 Josue Leos 10 17:39.9
3 53 Travis Dinius 11 17:44.2
4 61 McKinley Johansen 11 17:53.0
5 69 Anthony Wollum 8 18:06.2
6 (107) Braeden Full 10 19:47.6
7 (110) Konnor King 10 19:58.2
11. 248 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle ( 17:38.2 1:28:10.9 2:19.8)
================================================
1 4 Derek Warner 12 16:18.6
2 18 David Bachmeier 11 17:01.9
3 63 Matthew Jasken 10 17:57.1
4 76 Nathan Sheneberger 12 18:14.9
5 87 Ryan Middendorf 12 18:38.4
6 (101) Jose Funes 11 19:27.3
7 (103) Joshua Conner 10 19:32.1
12. 272 Proctor ( 17:50.1 1:29:10.3 1:24.3)
================================================
1 25 Zack Smith 12 17:13.5
2 39 Jacob Welch 11 17:29.2
3 55 Kody Stevens 10 17:45.3
4 67 Garrett Sargent 11 18:04.5
5 86 Boston Gilderman 12 18:37.8
6 (100) Thomas Otterson 10 19:25.1
7 (109) Brian Tracey 11 19:55.3
13. 288 Plainview-Elgin-Millville ( 17:51.6 1:29:17.9 0:48.0)
================================================
1 41 Dillon Clark 12 17:34.4
2 49 Thomas Zimmerman 11 17:40.2
3 58 Peter Huber 11 17:48.9
4 60 Jaxon Stucky 8 17:52.0
5 80 P.J. Aarsvold 12 18:22.4
6 ( 89) Damian Wendt 12 18:45.5
7 ( 95) Matt Folkert 11 19:05.0
14. 300 Cotter ( 18:01.8 1:30:08.8 2:14.4)
================================================
1 14 Matt Schrupp 12 16:51.3
2 35 Joe Tereba 12 17:27.7
3 70 Henry Killen 11 18:06.6
4 85 Dylan Bilicki 11 18:37.5
5 96 Anthony Murphy 10 19:05.7
6 (104) Tim Demarais 10 19:35.6
7 (106) Garet Grant 8 19:39.3
15. 313 Redwood Valley ( 17:55.3 1:29:36.1 2:00.9)
================================================
1 6 Ryan Phillips 12 16:25.0
2 65 Alex Amunrud 12 18:02.3
3 79 Wesley Peyerl 12 18:17.1
4 81 Marshal Quast 10 18:25.8
5 82 Josiah Passe 12 18:25.9
6 ( 88) Boe Bidinger 9 18:40.0
7 (105) Jordan Opdahl 12 19:38.2
16. 355 Roseau ( 18:19.9 1:31:39.1 1:45.2)
================================================
1 26 Weston Nelson 11 17:13.9
2 54 Tyler Erickson 12 17:45.1
3 90 Scott Nelson 10 18:49.8
4 91 Brett Erickson 8 18:51.2
5 94 Will Woolever 9 18:59.1
6 ( 99) Pierce Kvien 10 19:22.3
7 (102) Derek Olson 11 19:29.8
MSHSL STATE CROSS COUNTRY MEET - Class A Boys - 5 Kilometers
St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
November 2, 2013
(TmPl = Team Scoring Place)
Place TmPl Bib Name Grade School Mile Sp Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ======================= ===== ================================= ======= ========= =====
1 1 891 Keeghan Hurley 12 Perham 4:54 15:36.7 5:02
2 2 773 Shane Streich 11 Waseca 4:54 15:50.6 5:06
3 911 Ian Torchia 12 Rochester Lourdes 4:55 15:56.4 5:08
4 967 Isaac Overmyer 11 Park Rapids Area 5:04 16:00.1 5:09
5 3 892 Jayden Cullen 12 Perham 4:55 16:09.2 5:12
6 4 861 Derek Warner 12 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 4:55 16:18.6 5:15
7 5 811 Ephraim Bird 11 Minnehaha Academy 4:55 16:20.4 5:16
8 951 Andrew Zachman 11 Holdingford 5:00 16:20.7 5:16
9 6 801 Ryan Phillips 12 Redwood Valley 5:00 16:25.0 5:18
10 7 893 Billy Beseman 11 Perham 4:55 16:26.2 5:18
11 935 Mike Destache 11 St Paul Academy 4:58 16:30.8 5:19
12 936 Jake Petit 11 Southwest Christian 5:04 16:34.5 5:21
13 8 812 Ethan Wagner 12 Minnehaha Academy 4:55 16:37.3 5:21
14 9 894 Ben Sullivan 12 Perham 4:59 16:38.7 5:22
15 10 784 Jonah Mayo 11 Martin County West 5:03 16:40.3 5:22
16 959 Samuel Johnson 12 Mesabi East 5:11 16:48.5 5:25
17 912 Christian Bance 11 Chatfield 5:16 16:48.9 5:25
18 11 872 Jude Severson 12 Crosby-Ironton 5:11 16:49.8 5:26
19 12 791 Wyatt Johansen 12 Canby/Minneota/Lincoln 5:01 16:51.0 5:26
20 13 851 Nick Golebiowski 12 St Cloud Cathedral 4:55 16:51.3 5:26
21 14 761 Matt Schrupp 12 Cotter 5:16 16:51.3 5:26
22 15 841 James Chelman 11 Glencoe-Silver Lake 5:04 16:51.7 5:26
23 952 Luke Himmelspach 12 Ottertail Central 5:00 16:52.2 5:26
24 16 824 Nick Gardner 12 Mounds Park Academy 5:04 16:53.1 5:27
25 943 Alex Wischnack 11 Norwood-Young America 5:05 16:55.3 5:27
26 944 Connor Schank 10 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 4:59 16:56.6 5:28
27 17 823 Kethan Dahlberg 12 Mounds Park Academy 5:04 16:57.8 5:28
28 956 Abraham Skwira 11 Holdingford 5:01 16:59.8 5:29
29 913 Zack Emery 9 La Crescent 5:16 17:01.3 5:29
30 18 862 David Bachmeier 11 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 5:12 17:01.9 5:29
31 19 871 Will Goodwin 12 Crosby-Ironton 5:11 17:02.5 5:30
32 919 Tj Schiltz 12 NRHEG 4:57 17:06.5 5:31
33 927 Cody Hess 12 Luverne 5:13 17:06.7 5:31
34 953 Ben Himmelspach 10 Ottertail Central 5:09 17:08.2 5:31
35 928 Kurt Tebeest 9 Montevideo 5:12 17:08.3 5:31
36 20 825 Logan Erickson 11 Mounds Park Academy 5:12 17:08.4 5:31
37 21 852 Brandon Voigt 12 St Cloud Cathedral 5:14 17:08.9 5:32
38 921 Wyatt Elmer 12 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland 5:05 17:09.6 5:32
39 22 771 Josh Kimball 12 Waseca 5:13 17:10.3 5:32
40 955 Ben Burgett 11 Community Christian 5:17 17:10.4 5:32
41 937 Jake Kirsch 11 Holy Family Catholic 5:25 17:10.6 5:32
42 23 831 Noah Moravec 10 Mora 5:12 17:11.4 5:32
43 24 821 Evan Ferlic 11 Mounds Park Academy 5:04 17:12.5 5:33
44 918 Adam Rahn 12 Dover-Eyota 5:14 17:13.1 5:33
45 25 881 Zack Smith 12 Proctor 5:15 17:13.5 5:33
46 26 902 Weston Nelson 11 Roseau 5:18 17:13.9 5:33
47 920 John Roth 10 LCWM/Nicollet 5:11 17:16.4 5:34
48 27 853 Tyler Johnson 11 St Cloud Cathedral 5:19 17:16.9 5:34
49 969 Stephen Plopper 11 Staples-Motley 5:07 17:17.5 5:34
50 915 Carl Kozlowski 9 Lake City 5:17 17:17.5 5:34
51 28 813 Andrew Wintz 11 Minnehaha Academy 5:12 17:17.7 5:34
52 929 Jacob Carroll 12 Yellow Medicine East 5:12 17:18.6 5:35
53 29 776 Cole Streich 9 Waseca 5:12 17:19.0 5:35
54 917 Dakota Streit 11 Rochester Lourdes 5:14 17:19.6 5:35
55 30 781 Dylan Brockman 11 Martin County West 5:16 17:20.1 5:35
56 958 Aaron Goulet 12 Morris Area/C-A 5:15 17:20.4 5:35
57 968 Dylan Olson 11 Hawley/Ulen-Hitterdal 5:11 17:21.7 5:36
58 945 Easton Foss 11 Pine City 5:14 17:21.7 5:36
59 31 833 Brendan Johnson 12 Mora 5:19 17:21.7 5:36
60 32 895 Chris Knutson 12 Perham 5:05 17:23.6 5:36
61 961 Pentti Hanlon 11 Marshall School -Duluth 5:16 17:24.0 5:37
62 954 Kevin Lamb 11 Albany 5:21 17:24.6 5:37
63 33 785 Matthew Viesselman 11 Martin County West 5:18 17:24.7 5:37
64 34 822 Nolan Ferlic 12 Mounds Park Academy 5:12 17:25.0 5:37
65 35 762 Joe Tereba 12 Cotter 5:17 17:27.7 5:38
66 36 836 Alec Sanbeck 9 Mora 5:19 17:28.0 5:38
67 37 896 Kanyon Edvall 11 Perham 5:15 17:28.3 5:38
68 38 855 Michael O'Hagan 11 St Cloud Cathedral 5:20 17:28.7 5:38
69 39 882 Jacob Welch 11 Proctor 5:21 17:29.2 5:38
70 914 Austin O'Hare 12 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 5:15 17:29.8 5:38
71 970 Tony Santos 12 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 5:24 17:30.4 5:39
72 930 Matt Lavoy 12 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 5:12 17:30.7 5:39
73 40 873 Isaac Carlton 11 Crosby-Ironton 5:15 17:30.8 5:39
74 946 Joe Bastian 10 Foley 5:12 17:31.8 5:39
75 916 Gabe Tempel 11 Hayfield 5:21 17:32.9 5:39
76 41 753 Dillon Clark 12 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 5:18 17:34.4 5:40
77 42 846 Isiah Herout 11 Glencoe-Silver Lake 5:14 17:34.6 5:40
78 957 Alex Toms 12 West Central Area 5:10 17:35.2 5:40
79 43 832 Sam Johnson 12 Mora 5:19 17:35.3 5:40
80 942 Michael Gutierrez 11 St Croix Prep 5:16 17:36.8 5:41
81 44 818 Mike Ferris 12 Minnehaha Academy 5:16 17:37.0 5:41
82 962 Daniel Radke 11 Mesabi East 5:11 17:37.1 5:41
83 923 Marty McGuire 12 Tri City United 5:25 17:37.4 5:41
84 931 Joe Varpness 12 Montevideo 5:12 17:38.0 5:41
85 934 Zaccary Enevoldsen 11 Montevideo 5:15 17:38.9 5:41
86 45 842 Brandon Richter 11 Glencoe-Silver Lake 5:15 17:39.2 5:41
87 46 854 Andy Zetterlund 12 St Cloud Cathedral 5:20 17:39.5 5:41
88 922 Landon Javens 8 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland 5:24 17:39.6 5:42
89 47 795 Josue Leos 10 Canby/Minneota/Lincoln 5:21 17:39.9 5:42
90 48 897 Leighton Covington 12 Perham 5:24 17:40.0 5:42
91 49 752 Thomas Zimmerman 11 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 5:18 17:40.2 5:42
92 924 Tyler Sassenberg 11 Gibbon/Fairfax/Winthrop 5:23 17:41.4 5:42
93 926 Brandon Albrecht 12 Gibbon/Fairfax/Winthrop 5:23 17:41.5 5:42
94 50 783 Chris Kahler 11 Martin County West 5:19 17:42.2 5:42
95 51 775 Jesse Delgado 10 Waseca 5:14 17:42.8 5:43
96 52 856 Hunter Peterson 12 St Cloud Cathedral 5:20 17:42.8 5:43
97 971 Ryan Leach 12 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 5:16 17:43.5 5:43
98 53 793 Travis Dinius 11 Canby/Minneota/Lincoln 5:18 17:44.2 5:43
99 941 Lucas Wille 12 Breck 5:20 17:44.6 5:43
100 54 901 Tyler Erickson 12 Roseau 5:20 17:45.1 5:43
101 55 884 Kody Stevens 10 Proctor 5:14 17:45.3 5:43
102 947 Brandon Duffy 12 Mayer Lutheran 5:26 17:45.8 5:44
103 948 Zack Anderson 8 Spectrum 5:18 17:45.9 5:44
104 56 786 Joshua Bjerken 9 Martin County West 5:17 17:47.9 5:44
105 57 843 Garret Ardolf 11 Glencoe-Silver Lake 5:19 17:48.3 5:44
106 58 751 Peter Huber 11 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 5:16 17:48.9 5:45
107 939 Joe Esenther 10 Holy Family Catholic 5:33 17:49.6 5:45
108 960 Reed Melicher 11 Eveleth-Gilbert 5:05 17:50.4 5:45
109 963 Trenton Menor 10 Esko 5:20 17:50.6 5:45
110 59 834 John Schwinghamer 9 Mora 5:25 17:50.8 5:45
111 950 Andrew Schonnesen 11 Maple Lake 5:18 17:51.8 5:45
112 60 755 Jaxon Stucky 8 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 5:25 17:52.0 5:46
113 61 792 McKinley Johansen 11 Canby/Minneota/Lincoln 5:17 17:53.0 5:46
114 940 Charlie Southwick 12 St Paul Academy 5:26 17:54.2 5:46
115 62 845 Cody Becker 12 Glencoe-Silver Lake 5:19 17:55.6 5:47
116 973 Sam Andersen 10 Hawley/Ulen-Hitterdal 5:17 17:56.7 5:47
117 63 865 Matthew Jasken 10 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 5:21 17:57.1 5:47
118 64 814 Erik Ubel 11 Minnehaha Academy 5:11 17:58.5 5:48
119 938 Danny Mahota 11 Holy Family Catholic 5:32 17:59.5 5:48
120 949 Jp Flanders 12 Providence Academy 5:21 17:59.8 5:48
121 65 803 Alex Amunrud 12 Redwood Valley 5:25 18:02.3 5:49
122 925 Cody Vacek 10 St. Peter 5:23 18:02.7 5:49
123 66 815 Griffin Snow 11 Minnehaha Academy 5:20 18:04.3 5:49
124 67 883 Garrett Sargent 11 Proctor 5:22 18:04.5 5:50
125 68 816 Zach Newton 11 Minnehaha Academy 5:11 18:05.2 5:50
126 972 Dan Wilson 8 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 5:31 18:05.4 5:50
127 69 794 Anthony Wollum 8 Canby/Minneota/Lincoln 5:25 18:06.2 5:50
128 70 763 Henry Killen 11 Cotter 5:26 18:06.6 5:50
129 71 874 John Stokman 12 Crosby-Ironton 5:22 18:06.7 5:50
130 72 857 Eli Stark-Haws 11 St Cloud Cathedral 5:29 18:09.3 5:51
131 73 826 Lukas Lindgren 9 Mounds Park Academy 5:37 18:09.6 5:51
132 74 844 Garrett Ober 11 Glencoe-Silver Lake 5:24 18:12.2 5:52
133 932 Andy Garza 12 Murray County Central 5:22 18:13.6 5:52
134 75 837 Cole Oslin 10 Mora 5:25 18:14.5 5:53
135 76 864 Nathan Sheneberger 12 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 5:21 18:14.9 5:53
136 77 774 Jacob Wilkening 11 Waseca 5:24 18:16.2 5:53
137 78 782 Nick Holm 11 Martin County West 5:29 18:17.0 5:54
138 79 802 Wesley Peyerl 12 Redwood Valley 5:24 18:17.1 5:54
139 964 Chase Peterson 12 Moose Lake-Wioow River-Barnum 5:24 18:20.7 5:55
140 80 757 P.J. Aarsvold 12 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 5:33 18:22.4 5:55
141 81 804 Marshal Quast 10 Redwood Valley 5:39 18:25.8 5:56
142 82 805 Josiah Passe 12 Redwood Valley 5:40 18:25.9 5:56
143 83 847 Austin Schroepfer 9 Glencoe-Silver Lake 5:35 18:26.2 5:57
144 974 Ryan Trout 10 Staples-Motley 5:28 18:26.9 5:57
145 965 Seth Prigge 10 Ely 5:35 18:32.1 5:58
146 84 787 Ramon Bowie 8 Martin County West 5:42 18:33.4 5:59
147 85 764 Dylan Bilicki 11 Cotter 5:28 18:37.5 6:00
148 86 885 Boston Gilderman 12 Proctor 5:33 18:37.8 6:00
149 87 863 Ryan Middendorf 12 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 5:28 18:38.4 6:00
150 88 806 Boe Bidinger 9 Redwood Valley 5:40 18:40.0 6:01
151 933 John Wagner 10 Lac Qui Parle Valley 5:21 18:42.1 6:02
152 89 756 Damian Wendt 12 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 5:34 18:45.5 6:03
153 90 904 Scott Nelson 10 Roseau 5:37 18:49.8 6:04
154 91 905 Brett Erickson 8 Roseau 5:38 18:51.2 6:05
155 92 772 Joe Mens 11 Waseca 5:26 18:53.0 6:05
156 93 777 Brett Attenberger 8 Waseca 5:39 18:53.7 6:05
157 966 Joey Chmelik 12 Cook County-Two Harbors 5:35 18:58.2 6:07
158 94 906 Will Woolever 9 Roseau 5:37 18:59.1 6:07
159 95 754 Matt Folkert 11 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 5:25 19:05.0 6:09
160 96 765 Anthony Murphy 10 Cotter 5:37 19:05.7 6:09
161 97 875 Gabe Smith 11 Crosby-Ironton 5:36 19:08.3 6:10
162 98 835 Michael Schwinghamer 9 Mora 5:23 19:13.5 6:12
163 99 907 Pierce Kvien 10 Roseau 5:41 19:22.3 6:15
164 100 886 Thomas Otterson 10 Proctor 5:45 19:25.1 6:15
165 101 867 Jose Funes 11 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 5:45 19:27.3 6:16
166 102 903 Derek Olson 11 Roseau 5:37 19:29.8 6:17
167 103 866 Joshua Conner 10 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 5:41 19:32.1 6:18
168 104 766 Tim Demarais 10 Cotter 5:52 19:35.6 6:19
169 105 807 Jordan Opdahl 12 Redwood Valley 5:54 19:38.2 6:20
170 106 767 Garet Grant 8 Cotter 5:57 19:39.3 6:20
171 107 797 Braeden Full 10 Canby/Minneota/Lincoln 5:52 19:47.6 6:23
172 108 827 John Ogden 9 Mounds Park Academy 5:52 19:52.3 6:24
173 109 887 Brian Tracey 11 Proctor 5:45 19:55.3 6:25
174 110 796 Konnor King 10 Canby/Minneota/Lincoln 5:55 19:58.2 6:26
175 111 876 Jack Nierenhausen 10 Crosby-Ironton 5:57 20:22.1 6:34
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·821639 views
|