|
Our Media/Results from Minnesota MSHSL Cross Country State Championships
Our Results
Team Scores
2014 Results - Minnesota MSHSL Cross Country State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Nov 1st 2014, 4:08pm
Website:Click here Results: MTEC Results ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MSHSL State Cross Country Meet - Class A Girls - 4 Kilometers
St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
November 1, 2014
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 55 Trinity School at River Ridge ( 15:27.1 1:17:15.3 0:43.9)
==================================================
1 3 Theresa Mueller 12 15:05.1
2 6 Grace Ennis 10 15:14.7
3 11 Lotus Schifsky 12 15:29.9
4 13 Rebecca Wilkin 11 15:36.6
5 22 Elizabeth Neil 8 15:49.0
6 ( 53) Anna Maunu 10 16:33.8
7 ( 70) Charlotte Howland 10 16:50.3
2. 87 Annandale ( 15:34.9 1:17:54.2 1:05.4)
==================================================
1 4 Elizabeth Schlafke 11 15:09.1
2 7 Emily Kasper 9 15:15.5
3 8 Jessica Scheer 9 15:21.5
4 26 Madi Marohn 9 15:53.6
5 42 Hannah Groth 11 16:14.5
6 ( 74) Gabrielle Ward 11 16:53.5
7 ( 84) Briana Canesi 9 17:23.5
3. 117 Fairmont ( 15:47.5 1:18:57.2 0:52.2)
==================================================
1 9 Iliana Ramon 9 15:22.3
2 14 Jenna Pavich 10 15:38.2
3 17 Katiana Fischer 12 15:42.9
4 34 Lizzy Subbert 9 15:59.3
5 43 Emily Haugen 10 16:14.5
6 ( 71) Sarah Ostlie 12 16:50.8
7 ( 76) Molly Hawkins 10 16:58.9
4. 125 Waseca ( 15:50.4 1:19:12.0 0:44.7)
==================================================
1 10 Kourtney Kulseth 10 15:25.7
2 19 Allison Breck 11 15:46.3
3 21 Abbie Dufault 8 15:48.2
4 35 Anna McCabe 8 16:01.4
5 40 Sally Obrien 12 16:10.4
6 ( 54) Augusta Boyer 7 16:34.1
7 ( 59) Sadie Herbst 10 16:39.7
5. 137 Lac Qui Parle Vall/Daw-B ( 15:53.2 1:19:25.9 1:18.8)
==================================================
1 5 Alaysia Freetly 12 15:11.7
2 23 Jordyn Sterud 9 15:50.5
3 28 Sadie Thompson 10 15:54.5
4 32 Grace Hegland 8 15:58.7
5 49 Kelly Kvaal 11 16:30.5
6 ( 57) Sydney Bartunek 10 16:39.3
7 ( 83) Sydney Giese 12 17:16.6
6. 181 Perham ( 16:06.5 1:20:32.4 1:01.0)
==================================================
1 20 Caitlin Covington 8 15:47.3
2 25 Jenna Wegsheid 11 15:51.4
3 31 Brynnan Covington 10 15:58.3
4 39 Sydney Karels 11 16:07.1
5 66 Hailey Wegsheid 8 16:48.3
6 ( 85) Marlee Curtis 12 17:25.3
7 ( 87) Brooklyn Koetke 10 17:27.5
7. 196 St. Paul Academy & Summit ( 16:07.3 1:20:36.2 1:48.8)
==================================================
1 1 Mary Naas 12 14:59.6
2 33 Carenna Saunders 8 15:58.8
3 45 Lexi Hilton 11 16:17.7
4 50 Val Hart 9 16:31.7
5 67 Ellen McCarthy 12 16:48.4
6 ( 91) Nora Kempainen 10 17:36.9
7 (102) Greta Sirek 9 18:09.0
8. 229 Holdingford ( 16:23.7 1:21:58.3 1:43.8)
==================================================
1 16 Emily Wolter 12 15:42.1
2 30 Alli Ruprecht 11 15:58.0
3 46 Angel Rick 10 16:19.6
4 51 Rachael Preusser 11 16:32.7
5 86 Sunni Ebnet 11 17:25.9
6 ( 88) Olivia Mokhtary 9 17:34.2
7 (101) Sommer Davidson 10 18:05.0
9. 254 Mora ( 16:32.0 1:22:39.8 1:55.1)
==================================================
1 15 Brook Wedin 10 15:39.2
2 47 Sadie Peterson 11 16:19.9
3 48 Madeline Dopp 12 16:29.8
4 55 Rachel Anderson 8 16:36.6
5 89 Hailey Thielen 9 17:34.3
6 ( 92) Sarah Crider 12 17:37.5
7 ( 99) Mikaela O'Bert 10 17:54.8
10. 273 St. Cloud Cathedral ( 16:34.5 1:22:52.5 1:39.2)
==================================================
1 12 Rachel Eickhoff 12 15:36.4
2 38 Carmen Ebel 12 16:06.1
3 60 Rachel Wintheiser 9 16:40.2
4 81 Kylee Witte 10 17:14.2
5 82 Lexi Weisser 10 17:15.6
6 (103) Sophie Loberg 12 18:09.5
7 (105) Andrea Fromelt 8 18:11.4
11. 281 Dover-Eyota ( 16:33.5 1:22:47.5 0:45.7)
==================================================
1 36 Emmy Buntrock 11 16:03.4
2 52 Megan Rowe 12 16:32.9
3 62 Christina Schmidt 8 16:40.9
4 63 Annika Juenemann 9 16:41.2
5 68 Madison Nelson 11 16:49.1
6 ( 75) Shantel Scofield 10 16:57.6
7 ( 77) Abby Lee 8 17:03.9
12. 282 Rochester Lourdes ( 16:35.1 1:22:55.5 1:23.6)
==================================================
1 24 Catherine Degen 12 15:50.6
2 41 Elizabeth Bauer 11 16:12.3
3 65 Erin Leary 10 16:47.0
4 72 Anna Braun 8 16:51.4
5 80 Ellen Beckman 12 17:14.2
6 (108) Margaret Degen 7 18:17.7
13. 294 Park Rapids Area ( 16:45.7 1:23:48.1 2:25.5)
==================================================
1 18 Lydia Kantonen 10 15:44.0
2 37 Megan Olson 11 16:05.4
3 56 Kendra Coborn 8 16:37.5
4 79 Whitney Steffel 8 17:11.7
5 104 Alex Kirlin 9 18:09.5
6 (107) Kinley Nordin 8 18:13.0
7 (110) Abby Mueller 11 19:30.1
14. 304 Redwood Valley ( 16:40.8 1:23:23.6 2:43.5)
==================================================
1 2 Kayla Huhnerkock 12 15:00.9
2 61 Nicole Bunting 11 16:40.2
3 69 Lauren Karnitz 8 16:49.4
4 78 Mary Fixsen 12 17:08.7
5 94 Clair Hammerschmidt 12 17:44.4
6 ( 95) Haylee Sovell 8 17:47.2
7 (100) Jasmine Barnes 7 17:56.0
15. 304 Crosby-Ironton ( 16:48.3 1:24:01.3 1:57.6)
==================================================
1 27 Margaret Stokman 11 15:54.5
2 29 Molly McCusker 12 15:56.7
3 58 Ari Lemieur 7 16:39.4
4 93 Lauren Peterson 12 17:38.6
5 97 Annie Goodwin 9 17:52.1
6 (106) Miranda Berg 10 18:12.5
7 (109) Ella Dwyer 8 18:59.4
16. 367 South Ridge ( 17:03.5 1:25:17.4 1:34.4)
==================================================
1 44 Gracelynn Otis 11 16:15.0
2 64 Anna Hall 11 16:44.6
3 73 Darionna Campbell 9 16:53.1
4 90 Hannah Simek 8 17:35.3
5 96 Elizabeth Poskie 11 17:49.4
6 ( 98) Lily Hall 9 17:53.1
7 (111) Elle Blom 12 20:57.8
MSHSL STATE CROSS COUNTRY MEET - Class A Girls - 4 Kilometers
St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
November 1, 2014
(TmPl = Team Scoring Place)
Place TmPl Bib Name Grade Team Mile Sp Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ======================= ===== =================================== ======= ========= =====
1 451 Emily Donnay 12 Eden Valley-Watkins/Kimball Area 5:45 14:27.5 5:50
2 427 Madi Schandelmeier 10 Luverne 5:33 14:49.0 5:58
3 452 Anna Donnay 10 Eden Valley-Watkins/Kimball Area 5:46 14:57.5 6:02
4 420 Janessa Meuleners 12 Belle Plaine 5:46 14:58.1 6:02
5 1 321 Mary Naas 12 St. Paul Academy & Summit 5:46 14:59.6 6:02
6 2 306 Kayla Huhnerkock 12 Redwood Valley 5:46 15:00.9 6:03
7 419 Beth Stevermer 9 United South Central 5:45 15:01.5 6:03
8 3 311 Theresa Mueller 12 Trinity School at River Ridge 5:48 15:05.1 6:05
9 4 331 Elizabeth Schlafke 11 Annandale 5:48 15:09.1 6:06
10 5 292 Alaysia Freetly 12 Lac Qui Parle Vall/Daw-B 5:46 15:11.7 6:07
11 6 314 Grace Ennis 10 Trinity School at River Ridge 5:58 15:14.7 6:08
12 7 332 Emily Kasper 9 Annandale 5:52 15:15.5 6:09
13 428 Gabi Ferrell 9 Luverne 5:47 15:15.9 6:09
14 469 Ellie Morgan 9 Frazee 5:50 15:16.1 6:09
15 460 Ellyssa Peterson 10 Greenway / Nashwauk - Keewatin 5:46 15:18.3 6:10
16 8 333 Jessica Scheer 9 Annandale 5:53 15:21.5 6:11
17 9 286 Iliana Ramon 9 Fairmont 5:46 15:22.3 6:12
18 467 Marissa Carlson 12 Bagley/Fosston 5:41 15:25.3 6:13
19 10 273 Kourtney Kulseth 10 Waseca 5:48 15:25.7 6:13
20 411 Kayla Christopherson 8 Austin Pacelli 5:50 15:28.4 6:14
21 437 Maria Eastman 11 Holy Family Catholic 6:00 15:28.6 6:14
22 430 Christianna Green 10 Windom 5:55 15:28.9 6:14
23 11 312 Lotus Schifsky 12 Trinity School at River Ridge 5:58 15:29.9 6:15
24 422 Ashley Lahti 12 St. James Area 5:49 15:30.7 6:15
25 461 Erika Fox 10 Carlton 5:59 15:32.1 6:15
26 431 Makayla Edwards 9 Heron Lake-Okabena 5:55 15:32.5 6:16
27 12 361 Rachel Eickhoff 12 St. Cloud Cathedral 5:56 15:36.4 6:17
28 13 313 Rebecca Wilkin 11 Trinity School at River Ridge 6:01 15:36.6 6:17
29 14 285 Jenna Pavich 10 Fairmont 6:01 15:38.2 6:18
30 464 Ashlee Siegle 8 Marshall 5:51 15:38.8 6:18
31 15 345 Brook Wedin 10 Mora 6:03 15:39.2 6:18
32 468 Ellie Nelson 9 Roseau 5:55 15:40.8 6:19
33 435 Kendra Franck 10 Holy Family Catholic 6:01 15:41.5 6:19
34 16 352 Emily Wolter 12 Holdingford 5:56 15:42.1 6:20
35 453 Savannah Aanerud 10 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 5:55 15:42.8 6:20
36 17 281 Katiana Fischer 12 Fairmont 5:57 15:42.9 6:20
37 421 Abby Borgmeier 12 St. Peter 6:04 15:43.2 6:20
38 18 401 Lydia Kantonen 10 Park Rapids Area 5:52 15:44.0 6:20
39 417 Sylvia Lechnir 12 La Crescent 6:14 15:45.3 6:21
40 443 Sommer Carlson 11 Maple Lake 5:57 15:45.8 6:21
41 19 272 Allison Breck 11 Waseca 5:58 15:46.3 6:21
42 20 391 Caitlin Covington 8 Perham 5:55 15:47.3 6:22
43 436 Brittany Staab 12 St. Croix Lutheran 5:56 15:47.6 6:22
44 413 Chrissy Lofgren 11 Stewartville 5:53 15:47.9 6:22
45 21 275 Abbie Dufault 8 Waseca 6:05 15:48.2 6:22
46 444 Judy Larson 9 Norwood-Young America 6:01 15:48.3 6:22
47 22 317 Elizabeth Neil 8 Trinity School at River Ridge 6:05 15:49.0 6:22
48 424 Brianna Polesky 9 Sleepy Eye St. Marys/Sleepy Eye/New 6:06 15:49.3 6:22
49 426 Kyla Haas 9 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland 6:03 15:50.1 6:23
50 23 298 Jordyn Sterud 9 Lac Qui Parle Vall/Daw-B 6:05 15:50.5 6:23
51 24 261 Catherine Degen 12 Rochester Lourdes 6:03 15:50.6 6:23
52 416 Jocasta Adelsman 9 Pine Island 6:08 15:50.7 6:23
53 471 Megan Danielson 8 Frazee 6:04 15:50.8 6:23
54 25 392 Jenna Wegsheid 11 Perham 6:04 15:51.4 6:23
55 26 334 Madi Marohn 9 Annandale 6:03 15:53.6 6:24
56 433 Rachel Salentiny 9 Heron Lake-Okabena 6:02 15:54.4 6:24
57 27 371 Margaret Stokman 11 Crosby-Ironton 6:05 15:54.5 6:24
58 28 299 Sadie Thompson 10 Lac Qui Parle Vall/Daw-B 6:01 15:54.5 6:24
59 29 372 Molly McCusker 12 Crosby-Ironton 6:08 15:56.7 6:25
60 418 Sidney Renelt 9 Lake City 6:00 15:56.8 6:25
61 470 Katherine Geist 7 Crookston 6:04 15:57.6 6:26
62 432 Josie Olsen 8 Hendricks 6:03 15:57.7 6:26
63 472 Gina Garai 11 Pequot Lakes 6:03 15:58.0 6:26
64 30 353 Alli Ruprecht 11 Holdingford 6:02 15:58.0 6:26
65 31 393 Brynnan Covington 10 Perham 6:04 15:58.3 6:26
66 414 Josselyn Lindahl 9 Pine Island 6:08 15:58.7 6:26
67 32 295 Grace Hegland 8 Lac Qui Parle Vall/Daw-B 6:08 15:58.7 6:26
68 440 Morgan Richter 7 Breck School 6:10 15:58.8 6:26
69 33 322 Carenna Saunders 8 St. Paul Academy & Summit 6:00 15:58.8 6:26
70 34 287 Lizzy Subbert 9 Fairmont 6:02 15:59.3 6:26
71 434 Natalie Dinius 10 Canby-Minneota 6:02 15:59.9 6:27
72 446 Maddie Kelly 7 Providence Acad. 6:10 16:00.4 6:27
73 463 Abbey Whiting 11 Mesabi East 6:09 16:01.0 6:27
74 35 276 Anna McCabe 8 Waseca 6:07 16:01.4 6:27
75 462 Annika Voss 9 Proctor 5:53 16:02.9 6:28
76 36 254 Emmy Buntrock 11 Dover-Eyota 6:06 16:03.4 6:28
77 37 402 Megan Olson 11 Park Rapids Area 6:03 16:05.4 6:29
78 38 362 Carmen Ebel 12 St. Cloud Cathedral 6:10 16:06.1 6:29
79 39 395 Sydney Karels 11 Perham 6:05 16:07.1 6:30
80 473 Emma Brunelle 10 Warroad 6:06 16:07.8 6:30
81 445 Elena Herberg 8 Rush City 6:09 16:09.3 6:30
82 40 271 Sally Obrien 12 Waseca 6:05 16:10.4 6:31
83 41 262 Elizabeth Bauer 11 Rochester Lourdes 6:20 16:12.3 6:32
84 439 Marin Fredrickson 11 Minnehaha Academy 6:09 16:14.0 6:32
85 42 335 Hannah Groth 11 Annandale 6:14 16:14.5 6:33
86 43 283 Emily Haugen 10 Fairmont 6:18 16:14.5 6:33
87 465 Juanita Gawboy 8 Northern Lights 6:14 16:14.7 6:33
88 44 381 Gracelynn Otis 11 South Ridge 6:16 16:15.0 6:33
89 425 Mackinzee Miest 9 St. James Area 6:02 16:15.5 6:33
90 438 Katelyn Barclay 9 Jordan High School 6:13 16:16.8 6:33
91 45 323 Lexi Hilton 11 St. Paul Academy & Summit 6:13 16:17.7 6:34
92 466 Emma Greenlee 10 Mesabi Lights 6:09 16:17.8 6:34
93 474 Alyssa Peterson 8 United North Central 6:11 16:18.9 6:34
94 447 Halle Geyen 10 Maple Lake 6:10 16:19.0 6:34
95 46 351 Angel Rick 10 Holdingford 6:11 16:19.6 6:35
96 47 343 Sadie Peterson 11 Mora 6:17 16:19.9 6:35
97 412 Liv Kozlowski 9 Lake City 6:01 16:29.0 6:38
98 48 341 Madeline Dopp 12 Mora 6:17 16:29.8 6:39
99 49 297 Kelly Kvaal 11 Lac Qui Parle Vall/Daw-B 6:18 16:30.5 6:39
100 50 324 Val Hart 9 St. Paul Academy & Summit 6:17 16:31.7 6:39
101 51 354 Rachael Preusser 11 Holdingford 6:18 16:32.7 6:40
102 52 252 Megan Rowe 12 Dover-Eyota 6:20 16:32.9 6:40
103 53 316 Anna Maunu 10 Trinity School at River Ridge 6:16 16:33.8 6:40
104 54 277 Augusta Boyer 7 Waseca 6:17 16:34.1 6:40
105 55 347 Rachel Anderson 8 Mora 6:22 16:36.6 6:41
106 56 403 Kendra Coborn 8 Park Rapids Area 6:17 16:37.5 6:42
107 57 291 Sydney Bartunek 10 Lac Qui Parle Vall/Daw-B 6:17 16:39.3 6:43
108 58 373 Ari Lemieur 7 Crosby-Ironton 6:23 16:39.4 6:43
109 59 274 Sadie Herbst 10 Waseca 6:18 16:39.7 6:43
110 60 363 Rachel Wintheiser 9 St. Cloud Cathedral 6:23 16:40.2 6:43
111 61 303 Nicole Bunting 11 Redwood Valley 6:30 16:40.2 6:43
112 415 Katherine Hoffman 11 Cannon Falls 6:13 16:40.6 6:43
113 62 253 Christina Schmidt 8 Dover-Eyota 6:14 16:40.9 6:43
114 448 Abbie Schnabel 12 Norwood-Young America 6:16 16:41.0 6:43
115 63 251 Annika Juenemann 9 Dover-Eyota 6:16 16:41.2 6:43
116 441 Ellie Haland 10 Math & Science Academy 6:24 16:43.4 6:44
117 64 382 Anna Hall 11 South Ridge 6:21 16:44.6 6:45
118 65 264 Erin Leary 10 Rochester Lourdes 6:22 16:47.0 6:46
119 66 394 Hailey Wegsheid 8 Perham 6:22 16:48.3 6:46
120 67 325 Ellen McCarthy 12 St. Paul Academy & Summit 6:25 16:48.4 6:46
121 68 255 Madison Nelson 11 Dover-Eyota 6:19 16:49.1 6:46
122 69 307 Lauren Karnitz 8 Redwood Valley 6:36 16:49.4 6:47
123 449 Marin Foss 9 Pine City 6:27 16:49.6 6:47
124 70 315 Charlotte Howland 10 Trinity School at River Ridge 6:18 16:50.3 6:47
125 71 282 Sarah Ostlie 12 Fairmont 6:27 16:50.8 6:47
126 72 263 Anna Braun 8 Rochester Lourdes 6:25 16:51.4 6:47
127 73 384 Darionna Campbell 9 South Ridge 6:23 16:53.1 6:48
128 74 337 Gabrielle Ward 11 Annandale 6:24 16:53.5 6:48
129 75 257 Shantel Scofield 10 Dover-Eyota 6:22 16:57.6 6:50
130 76 284 Molly Hawkins 10 Fairmont 6:24 16:58.9 6:50
131 450 Alexandra Ploeger 12 Milaca 6:22 17:01.8 6:52
132 77 256 Abby Lee 8 Dover-Eyota 6:23 17:03.9 6:52
133 457 Lauren Savageau 9 Osakis 6:25 17:05.7 6:53
134 455 Jane Hulterstrum 11 Litchfield 6:12 17:08.7 6:54
135 78 304 Mary Fixsen 12 Redwood Valley 6:41 17:08.7 6:54
136 454 Ella Vankempen 8 West Central Area/Evansville 6:22 17:09.5 6:55
137 442 Amelia Hornseth 10 Nova Classical Academy 6:39 17:09.5 6:55
138 79 404 Whitney Steffel 8 Park Rapids Area 6:36 17:11.7 6:56
139 458 Maddie Carrington 7 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 6:31 17:12.3 6:56
140 80 267 Ellen Beckman 12 Rochester Lourdes 6:21 17:14.2 6:57
141 81 364 Kylee Witte 10 St. Cloud Cathedral 6:39 17:14.2 6:57
142 82 365 Lexi Weisser 10 St. Cloud Cathedral 6:39 17:15.6 6:57
143 83 293 Sydney Giese 12 Lac Qui Parle Vall/Daw-B 6:20 17:16.6 6:58
144 84 336 Briana Canesi 9 Annandale 6:28 17:23.5 7:00
145 85 396 Marlee Curtis 12 Perham 6:29 17:25.3 7:01
146 86 357 Sunni Ebnet 11 Holdingford 6:39 17:25.9 7:01
147 87 397 Brooklyn Koetke 10 Perham 6:29 17:27.5 7:02
148 88 355 Olivia Mokhtary 9 Holdingford 6:39 17:34.2 7:05
149 89 346 Hailey Thielen 9 Mora 6:44 17:34.3 7:05
150 90 383 Hannah Simek 8 South Ridge 6:34 17:35.3 7:05
151 91 326 Nora Kempainen 10 St. Paul Academy & Summit 6:41 17:36.9 7:06
152 92 342 Sarah Crider 12 Mora 6:50 17:37.5 7:06
153 93 376 Lauren Peterson 12 Crosby-Ironton 6:43 17:38.6 7:06
154 94 305 Clair Hammerschmidt 12 Redwood Valley 6:52 17:44.4 7:09
155 95 309 Haylee Sovell 8 Redwood Valley 6:53 17:47.2 7:10
156 96 386 Elizabeth Poskie 11 South Ridge 6:52 17:49.4 7:11
157 97 375 Annie Goodwin 9 Crosby-Ironton 6:44 17:52.1 7:12
158 98 385 Lily Hall 9 South Ridge 6:44 17:53.1 7:12
159 99 344 Mikaela O'Bert 10 Mora 6:54 17:54.8 7:13
160 100 301 Jasmine Barnes 7 Redwood Valley 6:53 17:56.0 7:13
161 101 356 Sommer Davidson 10 Holdingford 6:42 18:05.0 7:17
162 102 327 Greta Sirek 9 St. Paul Academy & Summit 6:41 18:09.0 7:19
163 103 366 Sophie Loberg 12 St. Cloud Cathedral 6:57 18:09.5 7:19
164 104 409 Alex Kirlin 9 Park Rapids Area 6:43 18:09.5 7:19
165 105 367 Andrea Fromelt 8 St. Cloud Cathedral 6:54 18:11.4 7:20
166 106 377 Miranda Berg 10 Crosby-Ironton 6:53 18:12.5 7:20
167 107 406 Kinley Nordin 8 Park Rapids Area 6:48 18:13.0 7:20
168 108 266 Margaret Degen 7 Rochester Lourdes 7:00 18:17.7 7:22
169 109 378 Ella Dwyer 8 Crosby-Ironton 7:00 18:59.4 7:39
170 110 407 Abby Mueller 11 Park Rapids Area 7:14 19:30.1 7:51
171 111 388 Elle Blom 12 South Ridge 7:53 20:57.8 8:27
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MSHSL State Cross Country Meet - Class A Boys - 5 Kilometers
St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
November 1, 2014
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 104 Mora ( 16:54.3 1:24:31.5 0:42.2)
==================================================
1 11 Noah Moravec 11 16:29.8
2 16 Michael Schwinghamer 10 16:47.5
3 21 Alec Sanbeck 10 16:59.7
4 22 John Schwinghamer 10 17:02.5
5 34 Cole Oslin 11 17:12.0
6 ( 73) Zach Garza 9 17:55.2
7 ( 78) Jared Greenberg 10 17:59.6
2. 108 Martin County West ( 16:54.3 1:24:31.2 0:58.6)
==================================================
1 6 Jonah Mayo 12 16:12.9
2 17 Matthew Viesselman 12 16:48.8
3 25 Nick Holm 12 17:08.0
4 29 Dylan Brockman 12 17:10.0
5 31 Joshua Bjerken 10 17:11.5
6 ( 63) Chris Kahler 12 17:39.6
7 ( 80) Ramon Bowie 9 18:01.2
3. 117 Glencoe-Silver Lake ( 16:55.8 1:24:38.8 1:06.4)
==================================================
1 5 Jac Chelman 12 16:12.9
2 15 Brandon Richter 12 16:46.9
3 27 Garrett Ober 12 17:08.1
4 32 Michael Schaefer 11 17:11.6
5 38 Isiah Herout 12 17:19.3
6 ( 39) Austin Schroepfer 10 17:21.5
7 ( 43) Garret Ardolf 12 17:23.1
4. 160 Perham ( 17:03.9 1:25:19.4 1:25.4)
==================================================
1 2 Billy Besemer 12 16:04.1
2 26 Hunter Kjelshus 10 17:08.1
3 33 Carson Speicher 9 17:12.0
4 48 Chase Lietz 10 17:25.7
5 51 Jacob Dickerson 10 17:29.5
6 ( 70) Adam Siira 10 17:47.7
7 ( 76) Alex Tostenson 12 17:58.6
5. 170 Holy Family Catholic ( 17:10.2 1:25:51.0 0:56.6)
==================================================
1 14 Danny Mahota 12 16:39.8
2 20 Joe Esenther 11 16:57.3
3 28 Jake Kirsch 12 17:08.6
4 50 Matt Pucklich 12 17:28.9
5 58 Jordan Aritt 11 17:36.4
6 ( 69) Cameron McManus 12 17:45.6
7 ( 75) Steven Hoff 12 17:56.6
6. 181 Waseca ( 17:00.5 1:25:02.2 1:51.8)
==================================================
1 1 Shane Streich 12 15:46.4
2 12 Cole Streich 10 16:32.6
3 52 Jacob Wilkening 12 17:30.3
4 56 Jesse Delgado 11 17:34.7
5 60 Brett Attenberger 9 17:38.2
6 ( 82) Cole Haala 8 18:03.1
7 ( 97) Jake Guse 10 18:44.6
7. 206 St. Cloud Cathedral ( 17:15.0 1:26:14.6 1:13.6)
==================================================
1 9 Tyler Johnson 12 16:22.5
2 36 Eli Stark-Haws 12 17:16.5
3 49 Mason Halstrom 11 17:26.7
4 55 Zach Tomczik 12 17:32.8
5 57 Michael O'Hagan 12 17:36.1
6 ( 59) Sam Medvec 11 17:37.9
7 ( 86) Michael Spethmann 10 18:08.0
8. 210 Holdingford ( 17:15.5 1:26:17.3 1:21.6)
==================================================
1 10 Andrew Zachman 12 16:22.5
2 23 Abraham Skwira 12 17:04.9
3 42 Marcus Rick 11 17:21.8
4 67 Logan Smith 12 17:44.0
5 68 Luke Ryan 9 17:44.1
6 ( 95) Jacob Thell 12 18:35.4
7 ( 99) Vincent Kohlhamer 9 18:50.3
9. 210 Canby-Minneota ( 17:21.9 1:26:49.5 0:36.5)
==================================================
1 24 McKinley Johansen 12 17:07.1
2 35 Travis Dinius 12 17:13.8
3 41 Mitchell Johansen 12 17:21.7
4 44 Anthony Wollum 9 17:23.3
5 66 Josue Leos 11 17:43.6
6 (100) Brandon Stripling 12 19:06.0
7 (103) Nathan Cooper 12 19:12.9
10. 252 Lake City ( 17:26.2 1:27:11.0 1:33.5)
==================================================
1 13 Carl Kozlowski 10 16:35.4
2 45 Mitchell Mund 10 17:24.2
3 53 Cole Willers 10 17:30.9
4 54 Austin O'Flaherty 11 17:31.6
5 87 Tony Klindworth 11 18:08.9
6 ( 89) Colin Fritz 12 18:19.1
7 ( 96) Shane Siewert 12 18:42.0
11. 254 Proctor ( 17:29.6 1:27:27.7 1:10.6)
==================================================
1 18 Cody Stevens 11 16:52.1
2 37 Jacob Welch 12 17:17.3
3 47 Garrett Sargent 12 17:24.8
4 71 Alex Mercier 11 17:50.8
5 81 Jordan Bergquist 11 18:02.7
6 ( 83) Ben Nicolson 10 18:04.5
7 (110) Thomas Otterson-Dough 11 20:21.9
12. 256 Minnehaha Academy ( 17:24.0 1:26:59.8 1:54.6)
==================================================
1 3 Ephraim Bird 12 16:11.2
2 46 Erik Ubel 12 17:24.7
3 61 Chris Schold 11 17:38.9
4 62 Gabe Satoskar 10 17:39.2
5 84 Andrew Wintz 12 18:05.8
6 ( 85) Bjorn Anderson 11 18:07.6
7 ( 88) Tristan Tew 9 18:12.4
13. 289 Montevideo ( 17:36.7 1:28:03.5 2:08.4)
==================================================
1 7 Kurt Tebeest 10 16:20.6
2 40 Zac Enevoldsen 12 17:21.6
3 72 Jesse Croymans 12 17:53.5
4 77 Josh Tastad 9 17:58.8
5 93 Adam Dezeeuw 11 18:29.0
6 ( 98) Tristan Weber 12 18:46.4
7 (105) Jared Saue 11 19:22.7
14. 294 La Crescent ( 17:44.1 1:28:40.3 2:54.7)
==================================================
1 4 Zack Emery 10 16:11.8
2 19 Matt Steiger 9 16:54.8
3 79 Cole Fechner 9 18:00.9
4 91 Andrew Lechnir 10 18:26.3
5 101 Sam Boudreau 12 19:06.5
6 (106) Cal McLellan 10 19:35.1
7 (107) Bryce Duffy 7 19:40.1
15. 331 Eveleth-Gilbert ( 17:46.0 1:28:49.9 2:09.3)
==================================================
1 8 Reed Melicher 12 16:21.3
2 65 Austin Lovaas 12 17:42.8
3 74 Caleb Kelson 10 17:55.5
4 90 Jared Celley 9 18:19.7
5 94 Brandon Lopez 9 18:30.6
6 (111) Jacob Witt 9 20:33.5
7 (112) Robert Kelson 7 20:45.4
16. 392 Hawley/Ulen-Hitterdal ( 18:20.5 1:31:42.4 2:03.5)
==================================================
1 30 Dylan Olson 12 17:11.4
2 64 Sam Andersen 11 17:41.1
3 92 Andrew Lundstrom 9 18:28.5
4 102 Jakob Berg 11 19:06.5
5 104 Satchel Tickel 9 19:14.9
6 (108) Cole Keeping 10 19:40.9
7 (109) Ethan Petersen 10 19:51.9
Class A Boys
Place TmPl Bib Name Grade Team Mile Sp Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ======================= ===== =================================== ======= ========= =====
1 1 121 Shane Streich 12 Waseca 5:02 15:46.4 5:05
2 67 Isaac Overmeyer 12 Park Rapids Area 5:01 16:00.4 5:10
3 2 231 Billy Besemer 12 Perham 5:02 16:04.1 5:11
4 43 Connor Schank 11 Howard Lake/Waverly/Winsted 5:01 16:07.1 5:12
5 3 161 Ephraim Bird 12 Minnehaha Academy 5:01 16:11.2 5:13
6 53 Zachary Carlson 12 Royalton 5:01 16:11.4 5:13
7 4 101 Zack Emery 10 La Crescent 5:05 16:11.8 5:13
8 51 Ben Burgett 12 Community Christian 5:16 16:12.7 5:14
9 5 114 Jonah Mayo 12 Martin County West 5:02 16:12.9 5:14
10 6 181 Jac Chelman 12 Glencoe-Silver Lake 5:02 16:12.9 5:14
11 44 Jon Hall 9 Milaca 5:02 16:17.3 5:15
12 7 148 Kurt Tebeest 10 Montevideo 5:04 16:20.6 5:16
13 8 221 Reed Melicher 12 Eveleth-Gilbert 5:09 16:21.3 5:16
14 9 201 Tyler Johnson 12 St. Cloud Cathedral 5:08 16:22.5 5:17
15 10 191 Andrew Zachman 12 Holdingford 5:01 16:22.5 5:17
16 35 Mike Destache 12 St. Paul Academy 5:02 16:22.7 5:17
17 59 Daniel Radtke 12 Mesabi East 5:02 16:25.8 5:18
18 11 172 Noah Moravec 11 Mora 5:04 16:29.8 5:19
19 12 James Mathison 12 Stewartville 5:05 16:32.2 5:20
20 54 Ben Himmelspach 11 Ottertail Central 5:03 16:32.4 5:20
21 12 124 Cole Streich 10 Waseca 5:09 16:32.6 5:20
22 19 John Roth 11 LCWM/Nicollet 5:02 16:34.0 5:20
23 37 Evan Ferlic 12 Mounds Park Academy 5:04 16:35.1 5:21
24 13 91 Carl Kozlowski 10 Lake City 5:07 16:35.4 5:21
25 36 Jake Petit 12 Southwest Christian 5:09 16:35.6 5:21
26 14 151 Danny Mahota 12 Holy Family Catholic 5:20 16:39.8 5:22
27 11 Christian Bance 12 Chatfield 5:06 16:42.9 5:23
28 52 Kevin Lamb 12 Albany 5:14 16:43.1 5:23
29 18 Peter Huber 12 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 5:05 16:44.2 5:24
30 15 183 Brandon Richter 12 Glencoe-Silver Lake 5:07 16:46.9 5:25
31 16 174 Michael Schwinghamer 10 Mora 5:08 16:47.5 5:25
32 21 Josh Sundblad 11 Fairmont 5:04 16:47.6 5:25
33 17 115 Matthew Viesselman 12 Martin County West 5:13 16:48.8 5:25
34 55 David Bachmeier 12 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 5:13 16:51.3 5:26
35 18 213 Cody Stevens 11 Proctor 5:10 16:52.1 5:26
36 14 Dakota Streit 12 Rochester Lourdes 5:09 16:54.5 5:27
37 19 102 Matt Steiger 9 La Crescent 5:17 16:54.8 5:27
38 68 Bailey Crook 10 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 5:02 16:55.9 5:27
39 13 Gabriel Tempel 12 Hayfield 5:07 16:57.3 5:28
40 20 153 Joe Esenther 11 Holy Family Catholic 5:17 16:57.3 5:28
41 20 Tyler Sassenberg 12 GFW 5:04 16:58.1 5:28
42 39 Henry Brink 11 Trinity School at River Ridge 5:20 16:59.1 5:28
43 21 175 Alec Sanbeck 10 Mora 5:07 16:59.7 5:29
44 45 Easton Foss 12 Pine City 5:15 17:00.1 5:29
45 22 173 John Schwinghamer 10 Mora 5:13 17:02.5 5:30
46 38 Michael Gutierrez 12 St. Croix Preparatory Academy 5:11 17:02.6 5:30
47 60 Pentti Hanlon 12 Marshall 5:18 17:03.6 5:30
48 47 Jamie Kasper 11 Annandale 5:10 17:04.3 5:30
49 23 192 Abraham Skwira 12 Holdingford 5:02 17:04.9 5:30
50 58 Bailey Jensen 12 Albany 5:21 17:05.4 5:31
51 40 Owen Keiser 9 Jordan High School 5:13 17:05.9 5:31
52 15 Jack Williams 10 Pine Island 5:07 17:06.6 5:31
53 24 134 McKinley Johansen 12 Canby-Minneota 5:09 17:07.1 5:31
54 29 Keiser Freetly 9 LQPV-DB 5:18 17:07.2 5:31
55 48 Andrew Schonnesen 12 Maple Lake 5:16 17:07.7 5:31
56 27 Michael Suda 9 Pipestone Area 5:07 17:07.8 5:31
57 25 112 Nick Holm 12 Martin County West 5:20 17:08.0 5:31
58 26 187 Garrett Ober 12 Glencoe-Silver Lake 5:14 17:08.1 5:31
59 27 232 Hunter Kjelshus 10 Perham 5:17 17:08.1 5:31
60 28 152 Jake Kirsch 12 Holy Family Catholic 5:17 17:08.6 5:32
61 42 Tim Huss 12 Jordan High School 5:13 17:09.7 5:32
62 29 111 Dylan Brockman 12 Martin County West 5:13 17:10.0 5:32
63 30 241 Dylan Olson 12 Hawley/Ulen-Hitterdal 5:16 17:11.4 5:32
64 31 116 Joshua Bjerken 10 Martin County West 5:13 17:11.5 5:32
65 32 185 Michael Schaefer 11 Glencoe-Silver Lake 5:14 17:11.6 5:33
66 33 233 Carson Speicher 9 Perham 5:17 17:12.0 5:33
67 34 171 Cole Oslin 11 Mora 5:19 17:12.0 5:33
68 56 Devin Nelson 12 West Central Area 5:17 17:13.0 5:33
69 35 132 Travis Dinius 12 Canby-Minneota 5:14 17:13.8 5:33
70 36 202 Eli Stark-Haws 12 St. Cloud Cathedral 5:20 17:16.5 5:34
71 74 Tj Lukanen 12 Pine River-Backus 5:15 17:16.7 5:34
72 37 211 Jacob Welch 12 Proctor 5:19 17:17.3 5:34
73 38 182 Isiah Herout 12 Glencoe-Silver Lake 5:08 17:19.3 5:35
74 50 Zach Boos 11 Annandale 5:18 17:19.9 5:35
75 71 Weston Nelson 12 Roseau 5:21 17:20.8 5:35
76 69 Zach Heppner 9 Warroad 5:18 17:21.1 5:36
77 39 184 Austin Schroepfer 10 Glencoe-Silver Lake 5:11 17:21.5 5:36
78 40 143 Zac Enevoldsen 12 Montevideo 5:12 17:21.6 5:36
79 41 135 Mitchell Johansen 12 Canby-Minneota 5:09 17:21.7 5:36
80 42 193 Marcus Rick 11 Holdingford 5:18 17:21.8 5:36
81 46 Alex Wischnack 12 Norwood/Young America 5:19 17:22.5 5:36
82 57 Gavin Hart 12 Pelican Rapids 5:18 17:22.6 5:36
83 43 186 Garret Ardolf 12 Glencoe-Silver Lake 5:15 17:23.1 5:36
84 44 139 Anthony Wollum 9 Canby-Minneota 5:21 17:23.3 5:36
85 28 Clayton Hartle 11 Fulda-Murray County Central 5:21 17:23.7 5:36
86 45 92 Mitchell Mund 10 Lake City 5:17 17:24.2 5:37
87 22 Landon Javens 9 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland 5:15 17:24.4 5:37
88 46 162 Erik Ubel 12 Minnehaha Academy 5:17 17:24.7 5:37
89 47 212 Garrett Sargent 12 Proctor 5:21 17:24.8 5:37
90 32 Marshal Quast 11 Redwood Valley 5:27 17:24.8 5:37
91 48 235 Chase Lietz 10 Perham 5:18 17:25.7 5:37
92 25 Samuel Stresemann 10 GFW 5:17 17:26.3 5:37
93 72 Dan Wilson 9 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 5:24 17:26.4 5:37
94 49 206 Mason Halstrom 11 St. Cloud Cathedral 5:22 17:26.7 5:37
95 62 Jake Paron 9 Cook County / Two Harbors 5:25 17:27.2 5:38
96 70 Stephen Plopper 12 Staples-Motley 5:17 17:27.5 5:38
97 50 154 Matt Pucklich 12 Holy Family Catholic 5:25 17:28.9 5:38
98 51 234 Jacob Dickerson 10 Perham 5:17 17:29.5 5:38
99 64 Kiviok Hight 9 Cook County / Two Harbors 5:26 17:29.7 5:38
100 52 122 Jacob Wilkening 12 Waseca 5:23 17:30.3 5:39
101 53 93 Cole Willers 10 Lake City 5:19 17:30.9 5:39
102 54 94 Austin O'Flaherty 11 Lake City 5:19 17:31.6 5:39
103 16 Nick Meyer 9 Wabasha-Kellogg 5:20 17:32.5 5:39
104 55 205 Zach Tomczik 12 St. Cloud Cathedral 5:22 17:32.8 5:39
105 41 Lukas Lindgren 10 Mounds Park Academy 5:18 17:34.1 5:40
106 56 123 Jesse Delgado 11 Waseca 5:09 17:34.7 5:40
107 57 203 Michael O'Hagan 12 St. Cloud Cathedral 5:26 17:36.1 5:40
108 58 155 Jordan Aritt 11 Holy Family Catholic 5:29 17:36.4 5:41
109 30 Jack Erickson 11 Fulda-Murray County Central 5:15 17:36.9 5:41
110 31 Logan Knutson 10 Heron Lake-Okabena 5:22 17:37.1 5:41
111 63 Ethan Olson 9 Moose Lake - Willow River / Barnum 5:18 17:37.3 5:41
112 59 204 Sam Medvec 11 St. Cloud Cathedral 5:26 17:37.9 5:41
113 60 126 Brett Attenberger 9 Waseca 5:27 17:38.2 5:41
114 61 163 Chris Schold 11 Minnehaha Academy 5:22 17:38.9 5:41
115 62 165 Gabe Satoskar 10 Minnehaha Academy 5:25 17:39.2 5:41
116 63 113 Chris Kahler 12 Martin County West 5:21 17:39.6 5:42
117 61 Teddy Pierce 10 Ely 5:25 17:40.4 5:42
118 33 Taylor Recker 12 Adrian 5:16 17:40.7 5:42
119 64 242 Sam Andersen 11 Hawley/Ulen-Hitterdal 5:10 17:41.1 5:42
120 17 Henry Killen 12 Cotter 5:18 17:41.4 5:42
121 65 222 Austin Lovaas 12 Eveleth-Gilbert 5:23 17:42.8 5:43
122 49 Brandon Tschida 12 Foley 5:21 17:43.2 5:43
123 66 136 Josue Leos 11 Canby-Minneota 5:17 17:43.6 5:43
124 67 194 Logan Smith 12 Holdingford 5:22 17:44.0 5:43
125 68 195 Luke Ryan 9 Holdingford 5:21 17:44.1 5:43
126 69 156 Cameron McManus 12 Holy Family Catholic 5:28 17:45.6 5:43
127 73 Hunter Stai 9 Bagley/Fosston 5:27 17:45.9 5:44
128 70 236 Adam Siira 10 Perham 5:21 17:47.7 5:44
129 23 Cody Vacek 11 St. Peter 5:19 17:49.2 5:45
130 34 Ethan Marshall 12 Luverne 5:23 17:49.9 5:45
131 71 214 Alex Mercier 11 Proctor 5:22 17:50.8 5:45
132 24 Michael Ankeny 12 Blue Earth Area 5:16 17:52.6 5:46
133 72 141 Jesse Croymans 12 Montevideo 5:23 17:53.5 5:46
134 66 Seth Prigge 11 Ely 5:27 17:53.5 5:46
135 73 177 Zach Garza 9 Mora 5:31 17:55.2 5:47
136 74 223 Caleb Kelson 10 Eveleth-Gilbert 5:25 17:55.5 5:47
137 75 157 Steven Hoff 12 Holy Family Catholic 5:35 17:56.6 5:47
138 76 237 Alex Tostenson 12 Perham 5:29 17:58.6 5:48
139 77 147 Josh Tastad 9 Montevideo 5:26 17:58.8 5:48
140 78 176 Jared Greenberg 10 Mora 5:24 17:59.6 5:48
141 79 103 Cole Fechner 9 La Crescent 5:34 18:00.9 5:48
142 80 117 Ramon Bowie 9 Martin County West 5:33 18:01.2 5:48
143 26 Alex Griswold 12 GFW 5:17 18:01.5 5:49
144 81 216 Jordan Bergquist 11 Proctor 5:30 18:02.7 5:49
145 82 127 Cole Haala 8 Waseca 5:31 18:03.1 5:49
146 83 215 Ben Nicolson 10 Proctor 5:33 18:04.5 5:50
147 84 167 Andrew Wintz 12 Minnehaha Academy 5:24 18:05.8 5:50
148 85 164 Bjorn Anderson 11 Minnehaha Academy 5:25 18:07.6 5:51
149 86 207 Michael Spethmann 10 St. Cloud Cathedral 5:26 18:08.0 5:51
150 65 Noah Axley-Cuellar 9 Greenway / Nashwauk - Keewatin 5:33 18:08.0 5:51
151 87 96 Tony Klindworth 11 Lake City 5:32 18:08.9 5:51
152 88 166 Tristan Tew 9 Minnehaha Academy 5:27 18:12.4 5:52
153 89 97 Colin Fritz 12 Lake City 5:27 18:19.1 5:54
154 90 224 Jared Celley 9 Eveleth-Gilbert 5:24 18:19.7 5:54
155 91 104 Andrew Lechnir 10 La Crescent 5:44 18:26.3 5:57
156 92 243 Andrew Lundstrom 9 Hawley/Ulen-Hitterdal 5:32 18:28.5 5:57
157 93 142 Adam Dezeeuw 11 Montevideo 5:29 18:29.0 5:57
158 94 225 Brandon Lopez 9 Eveleth-Gilbert 5:32 18:30.6 5:58
159 95 196 Jacob Thell 12 Holdingford 5:32 18:35.4 5:59
160 96 95 Shane Siewert 12 Lake City 5:25 18:42.0 6:02
161 97 125 Jake Guse 10 Waseca 5:46 18:44.6 6:02
162 98 149 Tristan Weber 12 Montevideo 5:46 18:46.4 6:03
163 99 197 Vincent Kohlhamer 9 Holdingford 5:39 18:50.3 6:04
164 100 137 Brandon Stripling 12 Canby-Minneota 5:42 19:06.0 6:09
165 101 244 Jakob Berg 11 Hawley/Ulen-Hitterdal 5:45 19:06.5 6:10
166 102 105 Sam Boudreau 12 La Crescent 5:45 19:06.5 6:10
167 103 131 Nathan Cooper 12 Canby-Minneota 5:42 19:12.9 6:12
168 104 245 Satchel Tickel 9 Hawley/Ulen-Hitterdal 5:48 19:14.9 6:12
169 105 146 Jared Saue 11 Montevideo 5:45 19:22.7 6:15
170 106 106 Cal McLellan 10 La Crescent 5:59 19:35.1 6:19
171 107 107 Bryce Duffy 7 La Crescent 5:55 19:40.1 6:20
172 108 247 Cole Keeping 10 Hawley/Ulen-Hitterdal 5:51 19:40.9 6:21
173 109 246 Ethan Petersen 10 Hawley/Ulen-Hitterdal 5:49 19:51.9 6:24
174 110 217 Thomas Otterson-Dough 11 Proctor 5:59 20:21.9 6:34
175 111 226 Jacob Witt 9 Eveleth-Gilbert 6:07 20:33.5 6:37
176 112 227 Robert Kelson 7 Eveleth-Gilbert 6:06 20:45.4 6:41
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MSHSL State Cross Country Meet - Class AA Boys - 5 Kilometers
St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
November 1, 2014
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 47 Wayzata ( 15:49.0 1:19:04.7 0:56.4)
==================================================
1 1 Connor Olson 12 15:17.1
2 5 Jaret Carpenter 11 15:38.4
3 7 Ian Eklin 12 15:46.4
4 15 Andrew Quirk 12 16:09.3
5 19 Nicholas Shaleen 11 16:13.5
6 ( 25) Jack Prazich 12 16:15.9
7 ( 42) Kyle Brandt 11 16:47.5
2. 87 Hopkins ( 16:01.5 1:20:07.5 0:54.0)
==================================================
1 3 Joe Klecker 12 15:26.2
2 8 Owen Hoeft 11 15:46.7
3 23 Jack Henschel 11 16:15.2
4 26 Seth Eliason 10 16:19.2
5 27 Sam Branson 11 16:20.2
6 ( 28) Hunter Staack 11 16:26.4
7 ( 52) Brett Nelson 12 16:55.3
3. 87 Stillwater ( 16:10.3 1:20:51.2 0:49.8)
==================================================
1 6 Bailey Hesse-Withbroe 12 15:42.9
2 12 Nick Yokanovich 11 16:07.4
3 18 Allen-Michael Burback 12 16:13.0
4 22 Sam Hanson 12 16:15.2
5 29 Tim Koenning 11 16:32.7
6 ( 34) Jonathon Breckheimer 11 16:40.2
7 ( 37) John Huntley 12 16:44.1
4. 153 St. Michael-Albertville ( 16:28.5 1:22:22.4 1:15.3)
==================================================
1 4 Chase Cato 12 15:31.2
2 31 Lukas Layton 11 16:35.3
3 38 Jake Monseth 12 16:44.2
4 39 Christian Eiynck 12 16:45.2
5 41 Alex Wolseth 10 16:46.5
6 ( 58) Jackson Connelly 11 17:03.7
7 ( 87) Jake Coulson 12 17:29.2
5. 180 Chaska ( 16:28.9 1:22:24.3 1:54.3)
==================================================
1 2 Joey Duerr 12 15:23.3
2 16 Zac Miller 10 16:10.5
3 30 Spencer Urick 11 16:35.1
4 56 Alec Anderson 12 16:57.8
5 76 Sam Shay 12 17:17.6
6 ( 93) Carter Bjorklund 12 17:37.8
7 (101) Parker Bjorklund 9 17:49.1
6. 189 Alexandria ( 16:40.1 1:23:20.3 0:56.0)
==================================================
1 11 Aaron Runge 12 16:03.3
2 33 Brandon Jerde 12 16:39.3
3 35 John Kumorowicz 12 16:42.5
4 53 Jesse Groettum 12 16:55.9
5 57 Colton Sailor 12 16:59.3
6 ( 64) Keaton Gruber 9 17:11.8
7 ( 68) Grant Rudolph 11 17:12.5
7. 196 Rosemount ( 16:40.7 1:23:23.2 1:14.6)
==================================================
1 9 Alex Berhe 12 15:54.8
2 32 Sam Ivanecky 12 16:36.3
3 45 Clayton Smith 12 16:49.7
4 50 Ryan Brumm 12 16:53.0
5 60 Sam Karlson 12 17:09.4
6 ( 74) Zaffer Hussein 11 17:15.2
7 ( 88) Travis Lorch 10 17:30.2
8. 202 Prior Lake ( 16:39.8 1:23:18.6 1:04.8)
==================================================
1 14 Colin Dwyer 10 16:08.1
2 21 Trenton Galloway 11 16:13.7
3 47 Ben Garrison 12 16:50.6
4 51 Shawn Doherty 12 16:53.3
5 69 Thomas Vallez 10 17:12.9
6 ( 97) Aidan Resh 12 17:42.6
7 ( 99) Devon Genrick 10 17:46.7
9. 263 Rochester Century ( 16:52.5 1:24:22.2 1:13.3)
==================================================
1 20 Sam Nelson 12 16:13.6
2 24 Seth Massot 11 16:15.7
3 62 Matt Ryan 11 17:11.1
4 73 Michael Wagner 12 17:14.9
5 84 Jacob Mussell 12 17:26.9
6 ( 91) Zeke Green 10 17:33.9
7 (102) Stuart Bennett 12 17:51.1
10. 278 Bemidji ( 16:59.2 1:24:55.9 0:39.1)
==================================================
1 44 Billy Freyholtz 12 16:48.8
2 46 Caleb Appleton 11 16:50.0
3 49 Linaes Whiting 9 16:52.0
4 54 Isaac Berg 10 16:57.2
5 85 Noah Holter 11 17:27.9
6 ( 95) Rocky Copiskey 11 17:39.6
7 (110) Kenner Gudmundson 11 18:01.4
11. 302 Shakopee ( 17:03.5 1:25:17.4 1:19.5)
==================================================
1 17 Kyle Rachel 11 16:11.8
2 59 Karl Wachter 11 17:08.9
3 67 Allen Lynch 12 17:12.4
4 70 Gavin Menning 10 17:13.0
5 89 Nick Olfert 9 17:31.3
6 ( 96) Bryon Olfert 12 17:42.3
7 (100) Quinn Ahrens 12 17:48.3
12. 303 White Bear Lake ( 17:05.2 1:25:25.7 0:39.4)
==================================================
1 36 Garret Shah 12 16:43.7
2 43 Fernando Benitz 11 16:48.3
3 66 Mike Rohlinger 9 17:12.4
4 78 Ben Vanderbosch 9 17:18.2
5 80 Owen Parker 12 17:23.1
6 (108) Peder Solberg 12 17:59.0
7 (109) Dan Allen 12 18:00.9
13. 326 Red Wing ( 17:10.4 1:25:51.9 0:40.2)
==================================================
1 40 George Nemanich 11 16:45.4
2 61 Marcus Warrington 12 17:10.0
3 63 Meyer Beckner 12 17:11.5
4 79 Phil Mitchell 12 17:19.4
5 83 Asa Beckner 9 17:25.6
6 ( 90) Forest Evanson 11 17:33.5
7 (106) Tom Nemanich 8 17:53.7
14. 336 Andover ( 17:10.0 1:25:50.0 1:44.1)
==================================================
1 13 Nathan Engstrom 12 16:07.5
2 55 Alec Lorimer 11 16:57.5
3 71 Jesse Donahue 11 17:14.2
4 94 Tom Breuckman 9 17:39.2
5 103 David Keller 12 17:51.6
6 (104) Ryan Eldien 10 17:52.7
7 (111) Gibson Board 11 18:06.7
15. 337 Centennial ( 17:09.7 1:25:48.2 1:42.3)
==================================================
1 10 Reed Kurak 10 16:02.3
2 65 Jacob Namyst 10 17:12.2
3 72 Cole Arends 12 17:14.8
4 92 Ben Benson 10 17:34.3
5 98 Dylan Johnson 10 17:44.6
6 (105) Aschalew Tilleskjor 12 17:53.4
7 (112) Devin Fritz 12 18:07.8
16. 363 Elk River ( 17:14.8 1:26:13.9 0:34.2)
==================================================
1 48 Zachary Glasgow 12 16:51.0
2 75 Lucas Trapp 11 17:15.6
3 77 Bradley Beaver 11 17:18.0
4 81 Christian Leonard 10 17:24.1
5 82 Peyton Holmes 11 17:25.2
6 ( 86) Tyler Hudson 11 17:28.2
7 (107) Cory Warner 11 17:57.1
MSHSL STATE CROSS COUNTRY MEET - Class AA Boys - 5 Kilometers
St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
November 1, 2014
(TmPl = Team Scoring Place)
Place TmPl Bib Name Grade Team Mile Sp Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ======================= ===== =================================== ======= ========= =====
1 1 691 Connor Olson 12 Wayzata 4:58 15:17.1 4:56
2 2 611 Joey Duerr 12 Chaska 4:58 15:23.3 4:58
3 3 701 Joe Klecker 12 Hopkins 4:58 15:26.2 4:59
4 535 Nick Wareham 12 Woodbury 4:57 15:28.0 4:59
5 4 671 Chase Cato 12 St. Michael-Albertville 4:52 15:31.2 5:00
6 567 Matthew Lundstrom 12 Detroit Lakes 4:56 15:31.7 5:00
7 5 692 Jaret Carpenter 11 Wayzata 4:58 15:38.4 5:03
8 527 Faysal Mahmoud 12 Burnsville 5:00 15:40.1 5:03
9 6 651 Bailey Hesse-Withbroe 12 Stillwater 4:55 15:42.9 5:04
10 7 693 Ian Eklin 12 Wayzata 4:59 15:46.4 5:05
11 8 702 Owen Hoeft 11 Hopkins 4:58 15:46.7 5:05
12 536 Micah Mather 11 St. Paul Highland Park 4:55 15:50.9 5:07
13 511 Justin Hyytinen 12 Farmington 4:58 15:54.0 5:08
14 551 Logan Ramlet 12 Edina 5:02 15:54.3 5:08
15 543 Nicholas Lawson 12 St. Anthony Village 4:55 15:54.6 5:08
16 9 641 Alex Berhe 12 Rosemount 5:00 15:54.8 5:08
17 553 Andrew Sell 11 Minneapolis Washurn 4:59 15:55.0 5:08
18 520 Adam Armbruster 12 Delano 4:57 15:55.2 5:08
19 569 Nadir Yusuf 11 Willmar 4:59 15:55.6 5:08
20 560 Isaac Boedigheimer 10 Cloquet 4:57 16:00.8 5:10
21 559 Nathaniel Souther 12 Big Lake 4:59 16:00.9 5:10
22 537 Ashenafi Hatte 12 Washington Magnet 4:54 16:02.0 5:10
23 10 681 Reed Kurak 10 Centennial 4:55 16:02.3 5:10
24 11 731 Aaron Runge 12 Alexandria 5:03 16:03.3 5:11
25 552 Hamza Ali 11 Minneapolis Washburn 5:00 16:03.3 5:11
26 540 Collin Kiley 11 Roseville 5:01 16:03.5 5:11
27 557 Sam Thomas 11 Edina 5:05 16:06.7 5:12
28 517 Jake Houghton 12 Rochester John Marshall 4:59 16:06.8 5:12
29 12 652 Nick Yokanovich 11 Stillwater 5:01 16:07.4 5:12
30 13 725 Nathan Engstrom 12 Andover 5:03 16:07.5 5:12
31 544 Alex Miley 10 Maple Grove 5:10 16:08.1 5:12
32 14 632 Colin Dwyer 10 Prior Lake 5:13 16:08.1 5:12
33 15 697 Andrew Quirk 12 Wayzata 5:11 16:09.3 5:12
34 16 612 Zac Miller 10 Chaska 5:00 16:10.5 5:13
35 539 Sam Nofziger 11 Tartan 5:04 16:11.0 5:13
36 568 Tyler Moore 10 Little Falls 4:59 16:11.3 5:13
37 17 621 Kyle Rachel 11 Shakopee 5:06 16:11.8 5:13
38 519 Frank Graham 12 Buffalo 4:54 16:12.6 5:14
39 18 653 Allen-Michael Burback 12 Stillwater 5:01 16:13.0 5:14
40 19 694 Nicholas Shaleen 11 Wayzata 5:03 16:13.5 5:14
41 20 592 Sam Nelson 12 Rochester Century 4:59 16:13.6 5:14
42 21 633 Trenton Galloway 11 Prior Lake 5:15 16:13.7 5:14
43 22 658 Sam Hanson 12 Stillwater 5:02 16:15.2 5:14
44 23 706 Jack Henschel 11 Hopkins 4:59 16:15.2 5:14
45 24 591 Seth Massot 11 Rochester Century 4:57 16:15.7 5:15
46 25 695 Jack Prazich 12 Wayzata 5:11 16:15.9 5:15
47 538 Sam Bell 11 North St. Paul 5:01 16:17.3 5:15
48 546 Kevin Dado 10 Totino Grace 5:00 16:18.2 5:15
49 554 Jack Manderscheid 11 Edina 5:07 16:18.3 5:15
50 572 Elijah Herrick 11 Moorhead 5:07 16:19.0 5:16
51 26 704 Seth Eliason 10 Hopkins 5:00 16:19.2 5:16
52 548 Caleb Burke 12 Rogers 4:56 16:19.6 5:16
53 27 705 Sam Branson 11 Hopkins 5:04 16:20.2 5:16
54 555 Jonathan Shirley 11 Edina 5:04 16:21.2 5:16
55 522 Tyler Kobilarcsik 12 Chanhassen 5:08 16:24.6 5:17
56 28 703 Hunter Staack 11 Hopkins 5:03 16:26.4 5:18
57 513 Hunter Bailey 12 Winona 5:03 16:26.7 5:18
58 547 Tyler Bethke 12 Rogers 5:03 16:26.9 5:18
59 561 Henry Boettcher 12 Cambridge-Isanti 5:03 16:27.4 5:18
60 521 Jacob Kluver 11 Buffalo 4:59 16:28.3 5:19
61 518 Braydon Johnson 12 Winona 5:03 16:29.1 5:19
62 523 Alex Carrabre 11 Waconia 4:58 16:29.3 5:19
63 558 Michael Mitchell 10 Blake 5:08 16:30.1 5:19
64 524 Grant Magnuson 12 Chanhassen 5:02 16:31.1 5:19
65 29 654 Tim Koenning 11 Stillwater 5:07 16:32.7 5:20
66 30 614 Spencer Urick 11 Chaska 5:05 16:35.1 5:21
67 31 674 Lukas Layton 11 St. Michael-Albertville 5:02 16:35.3 5:21
68 512 Jackson Goodell 11 Albert Lea 5:02 16:35.7 5:21
69 32 646 Sam Ivanecky 12 Rosemount 5:15 16:36.3 5:21
70 556 Martin Donovan 11 Minneapolis Washburn 5:07 16:36.5 5:21
71 545 Mitch Cramer 12 Osseo 5:09 16:36.5 5:21
72 33 733 Brandon Jerde 12 Alexandria 5:13 16:39.3 5:22
73 515 Seth Huseby 12 Owatonna 5:01 16:39.7 5:22
74 34 655 Jonathon Breckheimer 11 Stillwater 5:02 16:40.2 5:22
75 550 Robert Johnson 12 Park Center 5:11 16:40.8 5:23
76 35 732 John Kumorowicz 12 Alexandria 5:13 16:42.5 5:23
77 525 Blaine Moran 12 Marshall 5:00 16:42.5 5:23
78 36 665 Garret Shah 12 White Bear Lake 5:09 16:43.7 5:24
79 570 Ian Thompson 11 Willmar 5:07 16:43.9 5:24
80 37 656 John Huntley 12 Stillwater 5:09 16:44.1 5:24
81 38 675 Jake Monseth 12 St. Michael-Albertville 5:08 16:44.2 5:24
82 516 Chad Couser 11 Rochester Mayo 5:03 16:44.8 5:24
83 39 672 Christian Eiynck 12 St. Michael-Albertville 5:08 16:45.2 5:24
84 40 601 George Nemanich 11 Red Wing 5:08 16:45.4 5:24
85 41 676 Alex Wolseth 10 St. Michael-Albertville 5:06 16:46.5 5:24
86 42 698 Kyle Brandt 11 Wayzata 5:14 16:47.5 5:25
87 563 Nick Marshall 11 Cambridge-Isanti 5:08 16:48.0 5:25
88 43 661 Fernando Benitz 11 White Bear Lake 5:12 16:48.3 5:25
89 549 Alex Plasencia 11 Mounds View 5:09 16:48.3 5:25
90 44 744 Billy Freyholtz 12 Bemidji 5:08 16:48.8 5:25
91 571 Luke Lahr 12 Becker 5:02 16:48.9 5:25
92 45 649 Clayton Smith 12 Rosemount 5:13 16:49.7 5:25
93 46 741 Caleb Appleton 11 Bemidji 5:07 16:50.0 5:26
94 47 634 Ben Garrison 12 Prior Lake 5:20 16:50.6 5:26
95 48 713 Zachary Glasgow 12 Elk River 5:07 16:51.0 5:26
96 49 742 Linaes Whiting 9 Bemidji 5:11 16:52.0 5:26
97 528 Zak Ketterson 11 Bloomington Jefferson 5:14 16:52.4 5:26
98 573 Ryan Fernholz 9 Sartell 5:07 16:53.0 5:27
99 50 642 Ryan Brumm 12 Rosemount 5:22 16:53.0 5:27
100 51 631 Shawn Doherty 12 Prior Lake 5:25 16:53.3 5:27
101 533 Dillon Wong 11 Burnsville 5:14 16:53.7 5:27
102 52 707 Brett Nelson 12 Hopkins 5:14 16:55.3 5:27
103 541 Joseph Romain 10 Woodbury 5:07 16:55.3 5:27
104 53 735 Jesse Groettum 12 Alexandria 5:17 16:55.9 5:27
105 564 Braden Curnow 11 Hibbing 5:06 16:57.2 5:28
106 54 743 Isaac Berg 10 Bemidji 5:11 16:57.2 5:28
107 55 727 Alec Lorimer 11 Andover 5:04 16:57.5 5:28
108 56 613 Alec Anderson 12 Chaska 5:06 16:57.8 5:28
109 566 Zac West 12 Chisago Lakes 5:07 16:58.2 5:28
110 534 Nathan Blichfeldt 10 Burnsville 5:14 16:58.9 5:28
111 57 734 Colton Sailor 12 Alexandria 5:14 16:59.3 5:29
112 562 Keaton Long 12 Duluth East 5:05 16:59.9 5:29
113 532 Addisu Mulugeta 12 Eastview 5:05 17:01.0 5:29
114 526 Daniel Clark 12 Delano 4:58 17:01.1 5:29
115 530 Collin Kern 11 Bloomington Kennedy 5:14 17:01.1 5:29
116 565 Ryan Kero 12 Hermantown 5:08 17:03.6 5:30
117 58 673 Jackson Connelly 11 St. Michael-Albertville 5:07 17:03.7 5:30
118 59 622 Karl Wachter 11 Shakopee 5:20 17:08.9 5:32
119 60 647 Sam Karlson 12 Rosemount 5:20 17:09.4 5:32
120 61 602 Marcus Warrington 12 Red Wing 5:13 17:10.0 5:32
121 62 593 Matt Ryan 11 Rochester Century 5:14 17:11.1 5:32
122 63 603 Meyer Beckner 12 Red Wing 5:13 17:11.5 5:32
123 64 737 Keaton Gruber 9 Alexandria 5:19 17:11.8 5:33
124 514 Gunnar Miller 12 Faribault 5:10 17:12.0 5:33
125 65 683 Jacob Namyst 10 Centennial 5:10 17:12.2 5:33
126 66 662 Mike Rohlinger 9 White Bear Lake 5:14 17:12.4 5:33
127 67 624 Allen Lynch 12 Shakopee 5:19 17:12.4 5:33
128 68 736 Grant Rudolph 11 Alexandria 5:19 17:12.5 5:33
129 69 639 Thomas Vallez 10 Prior Lake 5:25 17:12.9 5:33
130 70 623 Gavin Menning 10 Shakopee 5:19 17:13.0 5:33
131 71 723 Jesse Donahue 11 Andover 5:13 17:14.2 5:33
132 72 682 Cole Arends 12 Centennial 5:12 17:14.8 5:34
133 73 595 Michael Wagner 12 Rochester Century 5:13 17:14.9 5:34
134 74 645 Zaffer Hussein 11 Rosemount 5:20 17:15.2 5:34
135 75 718 Lucas Trapp 11 Elk River 4:59 17:15.6 5:34
136 542 Riley Quinlan 12 St. Paul Highland Park 5:21 17:17.2 5:34
137 76 615 Sam Shay 12 Chaska 5:17 17:17.6 5:34
138 77 711 Bradley Beaver 11 Elk River 5:20 17:18.0 5:35
139 78 669 Ben Vanderbosch 9 White Bear Lake 5:10 17:18.2 5:35
140 529 Grant Udelhofen 12 Apple Valley 5:12 17:18.6 5:35
141 79 604 Phil Mitchell 12 Red Wing 5:13 17:19.4 5:35
142 531 Joe Dill 10 Henry Sibley 5:15 17:20.2 5:35
143 80 664 Owen Parker 12 White Bear Lake 5:15 17:23.1 5:36
144 81 717 Christian Leonard 10 Elk River 5:20 17:24.1 5:37
145 82 715 Peyton Holmes 11 Elk River 5:20 17:25.2 5:37
146 83 606 Asa Beckner 9 Red Wing 5:21 17:25.6 5:37
147 84 594 Jacob Mussell 12 Rochester Century 5:17 17:26.9 5:37
148 85 745 Noah Holter 11 Bemidji 5:21 17:27.9 5:38
149 86 716 Tyler Hudson 11 Elk River 5:20 17:28.2 5:38
150 574 Andrew Mergen 11 Monticello 5:10 17:28.3 5:38
151 87 677 Jake Coulson 12 St. Michael-Albertville 5:18 17:29.2 5:38
152 88 648 Travis Lorch 10 Rosemount 5:22 17:30.2 5:38
153 89 625 Nick Olfert 9 Shakopee 5:20 17:31.3 5:39
154 90 605 Forest Evanson 11 Red Wing 5:13 17:33.5 5:40
155 91 596 Zeke Green 10 Rochester Century 5:16 17:33.9 5:40
156 92 684 Ben Benson 10 Centennial 5:20 17:34.3 5:40
157 93 616 Carter Bjorklund 12 Chaska 5:12 17:37.8 5:41
158 94 722 Tom Breuckman 9 Andover 5:18 17:39.2 5:41
159 95 746 Rocky Copiskey 11 Bemidji 5:24 17:39.6 5:42
160 96 627 Bryon Olfert 12 Shakopee 5:26 17:42.3 5:42
161 97 637 Aidan Resh 12 Prior Lake 5:26 17:42.6 5:42
162 98 685 Dylan Johnson 10 Centennial 5:19 17:44.6 5:43
163 99 635 Devon Genrick 10 Prior Lake 5:30 17:46.7 5:44
164 100 626 Quinn Ahrens 12 Shakopee 5:23 17:48.3 5:44
165 101 617 Parker Bjorklund 9 Chaska 5:28 17:49.1 5:45
166 102 599 Stuart Bennett 12 Rochester Century 5:32 17:51.1 5:45
167 103 726 David Keller 12 Andover 5:18 17:51.6 5:45
168 104 724 Ryan Eldien 10 Andover 5:26 17:52.7 5:46
169 105 686 Aschalew Tilleskjor 12 Centennial 5:26 17:53.4 5:46
170 106 607 Tom Nemanich 8 Red Wing 5:30 17:53.7 5:46
171 107 719 Cory Warner 11 Elk River 5:20 17:57.1 5:47
172 108 663 Peder Solberg 12 White Bear Lake 5:25 17:59.0 5:48
173 109 666 Dan Allen 12 White Bear Lake 5:17 18:00.9 5:48
174 110 747 Kenner Gudmundson 11 Bemidji 5:24 18:01.4 5:49
175 111 721 Gibson Board 11 Andover 5:25 18:06.7 5:50
176 112 689 Devin Fritz 12 Centennial 5:25 18:07.8 5:51
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MSHSL State Cross Country Meet - Class AA Girls - 4 Kilometers
St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
November 1, 2014
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 65 Wayzata ( 14:37.4 1:13:06.7 0:49.4)
==================================================
1 3 Anna French 12 14:15.9
2 4 Annika Lerdall 10 14:18.4
3 6 Michaela Keller-Miller 11 14:24.9
4 24 Jaycie Thomsen 10 15:02.2
5 28 Sam Lettenberger 10 15:05.3
6 ( 41) Melissa Drenkhahn 11 15:19.4
7 ( 59) Elli Emerick 9 15:37.8
2. 94 Edina ( 14:53.8 1:14:29.0 0:34.4)
==================================================
1 7 Amanda Mosborg 10 14:33.2
2 15 Sara Conlon 11 14:52.1
3 16 Emily Kompelien 9 14:53.9
4 25 Tate Sweeney 10 15:02.2
5 31 Brynn Liabraaten 10 15:07.6
6 ( 40) Julianne Logan 9 15:19.3
7 ( 64) Hannah Mitchell 10 15:45.7
3. 96 Willmar ( 14:56.7 1:14:43.2 0:17.5)
==================================================
1 12 Jessa Hanson 10 14:48.0
2 13 Samantha Hanson 12 14:48.8
3 20 Serena Monson 8 14:59.1
4 22 Sophia Schmitz 10 15:01.8
5 29 Heidi Schmitz 8 15:05.5
6 ( 32) Kayla Rudie 10 15:09.4
7 ( 52) Leah Hansen 8 15:31.5
4. 119 East Ridge ( 14:56.7 1:14:43.3 1:17.2)
==================================================
1 5 Emily Betz 12 14:19.0
2 8 Brenley Goertzen 12 14:41.0
3 17 Olivia Hummel 11 14:55.1
4 33 Megan Schiferl 10 15:12.0
5 56 Abby Witte 9 15:36.2
6 ( 67) Anna Betz 11 15:50.3
7 ( 79) Emily Bunnel 10 16:03.0
5. 168 Marshall ( 15:12.3 1:16:01.1 0:48.6)
==================================================
1 11 Claire Boersma 10 14:47.2
2 21 Morgan Radel 9 14:59.8
3 30 Jackie Turner 11 15:07.1
4 51 Nichole Sample 9 15:31.2
5 55 Natalee Sample 7 15:35.8
6 ( 94) Sydney Blomme 9 16:24.9
7 (104) Marah Hart 9 16:43.9
6. 177 St. Michael-Albertville ( 15:11.6 1:15:57.7 1:40.6)
==================================================
1 2 Rachel King 12 14:15.1
2 18 Lizzy Heil 10 14:56.9
3 19 Annalise Davis 8 14:58.9
4 68 Mia Salas 8 15:51.1
5 70 Katie Zachman 10 15:55.7
6 ( 77) Paige McAloon 7 16:01.3
7 ( 86) McKenna Rogers 11 16:10.7
7. 178 Forest Lake ( 15:08.6 1:15:43.0 1:26.8)
==================================================
1 1 Emma Benner 11 14:13.6
2 26 Caroline Schoessow 9 15:03.1
3 44 Regan Duffy 8 15:22.2
4 45 Amanda Forliti 10 15:23.7
5 62 Allison Bartlett 10 15:40.4
6 ( 75) Kayla Allen 10 15:57.5
7 ( 92) Jesseca Overland 8 16:22.3
8. 201 Eagan ( 15:18.5 1:16:32.2 0:57.0)
==================================================
1 9 Anna Van Wyk 12 14:41.5
2 39 Kelli Praska 12 15:18.5
3 46 Katie Koprowski 11 15:25.3
4 47 Danielle Marshall 11 15:28.4
5 60 Aryn Embretson 12 15:38.5
6 ( 80) Hayley Cleary 12 16:03.9
7 ( 89) Abby Barger 9 16:19.2
9. 220 Lakeville South ( 15:23.9 1:16:59.1 0:58.0)
==================================================
1 14 Kaytlyn Larson 12 14:51.7
2 38 Annie Brekken 12 15:15.7
3 49 Patty Jo English 9 15:28.7
4 53 Brianne Brewster 7 15:33.3
5 66 Cassie Jenny 7 15:49.7
6 ( 78) Lauren Geary 8 16:01.7
7 ( 87) Bailey Brewster 9 16:12.0
10. 288 Duluth East ( 15:37.8 1:18:09.0 0:50.6)
==================================================
1 36 Phoebe Koski 11 15:15.4
2 42 Kelly Canavan 9 15:20.6
3 43 Molly Weberg 8 15:21.7
4 83 Izzy Sutherland 9 16:05.3
5 84 Aria Plewa 11 16:06.0
6 ( 90) Nora Vos 9 16:19.2
7 ( 96) Lauren Dynek 10 16:28.5
11. 307 Austin ( 15:43.4 1:18:37.0 1:19.2)
==================================================
1 27 Madison Overby 11 15:03.5
2 37 Abby Lewis 8 15:15.6
3 65 Paiton Schwab 9 15:48.6
4 85 Tasia Martinson 9 16:06.6
5 93 Morgan Hose 8 16:22.7
6 (101) Nicole Justice 7 16:38.9
12. 312 Bemidji ( 15:52.3 1:19:21.1 2:17.5)
==================================================
1 10 Sadie Hamrin 9 14:42.5
2 35 Megan Serratore 12 15:14.7
3 54 Ari Gislason 10 15:34.8
4 105 Sierra Freyholtz 10 16:49.1
5 108 Sarah Hamrin 11 17:00.0
6 (109) Anna Gislason 10 17:10.0
7 (110) Ali Neubeck 10 17:19.8
13. 326 Eastview ( 15:48.6 1:19:02.8 1:27.4)
==================================================
1 23 Laura Bestul 11 15:01.9
2 61 McKenzie Benson 10 15:38.9
3 69 Margie Freed 11 15:52.6
4 76 Lauren Herland 12 16:00.1
5 97 Hannah Schwartz 10 16:29.3
6 (102) Kylie Kraemer 11 16:41.3
7 (103) Sidney Hedberg 11 16:42.5
14. 329 Chaska ( 15:51.5 1:19:17.5 1:39.3)
==================================================
1 34 Haley Rasmussen 12 15:13.9
2 50 Anna Perrill 12 15:28.8
3 57 Olivia Anderson 9 15:36.5
4 82 Carly Goetz 10 16:05.1
5 106 Casey Miler 12 16:53.2
6 (107) Haley Salden 11 16:58.9
7 (111) Ellie Snuggerud 10 17:34.4
15. 330 White Bear Lake ( 15:48.6 1:19:02.6 0:36.0)
==================================================
1 48 Sam Prouty 12 15:28.7
2 58 Katelyn Galvin 11 15:36.7
3 71 Sydney Shaw 8 15:56.1
4 72 Olivia Schwintek 8 15:56.4
5 81 Emily Brockberg 8 16:04.7
6 ( 88) Alex Weinberger 7 16:13.1
7 ( 98) Tori Popham 8 16:30.2
16. 396 Centennial ( 16:04.5 1:20:22.4 0:43.8)
==================================================
1 63 Aria Burgess 7 15:41.9
2 73 Emily Danzl 11 15:56.8
3 74 Grace Johnson 7 15:57.5
4 91 Ella Ruble 8 16:20.5
5 95 Onna Peschong 9 16:25.7
6 ( 99) Sydney Phillips 10 16:30.5
7 (100) Jessica Boespflug 12 16:36.6
MSHSL STATE CROSS COUNTRY MEET - Class AA Girls - 4 Kilometers
Place TmPl Bib Name Grade Team Mile Sp Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ======================= ===== =================================== ======= ========= =====
1 967 Megan Hasz 11 Alexandria 5:16 13:40.9 5:31
2 968 Bethany Hasz 11 Alexandria 5:16 13:44.4 5:32
3 919 Tess Misgen 10 Shakopee 5:24 14:13.5 5:44
4 1 873 Emma Benner 11 Forest Lake 5:26 14:13.6 5:44
5 951 Emily Covert 8 Minneapolis Washburn 5:25 14:15.0 5:44
6 2 831 Rachel King 12 St. Michael-Albertville 5:27 14:15.1 5:45
7 3 851 Anna French 12 Wayzata 5:18 14:15.9 5:45
8 4 852 Annika Lerdall 10 Wayzata 5:40 14:18.4 5:46
9 5 811 Emily Betz 12 East Ridge 5:27 14:19.0 5:46
10 911 Jasmyn Armstrong 8 Red Wing 5:27 14:19.1 5:46
11 6 853 Michaela Keller-Miller 11 Wayzata 5:40 14:24.9 5:48
12 913 Lauren Peterson 8 Farmington 5:27 14:26.8 5:49
13 920 Anastasia Korzenowski 10 Chanhassen 5:26 14:27.9 5:50
14 7 861 Amanda Mosborg 10 Edina 5:39 14:33.2 5:52
15 912 Emma Christensen 11 Rochester John Marshall 5:31 14:37.0 5:53
16 959 Rhianna Rinke 10 North Branch 5:38 14:38.6 5:54
17 8 812 Brenley Goertzen 12 East Ridge 5:38 14:41.0 5:55
18 9 799 Anna Van Wyk 12 Eagan 5:27 14:41.5 5:55
19 10 901 Sadie Hamrin 9 Bemidji 5:39 14:42.5 5:56
20 953 Hannah Oscarson 11 Minneapolis Washburn 5:40 14:43.8 5:56
21 954 Samantha Schnirring 12 Eden Prairie 5:41 14:46.6 5:57
22 11 771 Claire Boersma 10 Marshall 5:38 14:47.2 5:57
23 956 Micayla Batchlor 12 Eden Prairie 5:42 14:47.4 5:58
24 12 892 Jessa Hanson 10 Willmar 5:44 14:48.0 5:58
25 13 891 Samantha Hanson 12 Willmar 5:41 14:48.8 5:58
26 14 751 Kaytlyn Larson 12 Lakeville South 5:42 14:51.7 5:59
27 15 862 Sara Conlon 11 Edina 5:38 14:52.1 5:59
28 971 Mackenzie Kelly 12 Moorhead 5:46 14:52.3 5:59
29 955 Sophie Whicher 9 Minnetonka 5:38 14:52.4 6:00
30 943 Sarah Olson 8 Blaine 5:39 14:52.7 6:00
31 952 Mae Fullerton 11 Benilde-St. Margret's 5:48 14:52.9 6:00
32 927 Molly Moynihan 9 Apple Valley 5:40 14:53.2 6:00
33 16 863 Emily Kompelien 9 Edina 5:47 14:53.9 6:00
34 957 Kylie Melz 7 Minnetonka 5:40 14:54.9 6:01
35 17 813 Olivia Hummel 11 East Ridge 5:47 14:55.1 6:01
36 18 832 Lizzy Heil 10 St. Michael-Albertville 5:39 14:56.9 6:01
37 958 Libby Halbmaier 9 Minnetonka 5:40 14:57.0 6:01
38 918 Caitlin Domeyer 11 Winona 5:51 14:58.2 6:02
39 960 Anja Maijala 10 Cloquet 5:45 14:58.3 6:02
40 933 Kelly Koch 9 Burnsville 5:48 14:58.4 6:02
41 19 833 Annalise Davis 8 St. Michael-Albertville 5:48 14:58.9 6:02
42 20 893 Serena Monson 8 Willmar 5:47 14:59.1 6:02
43 21 772 Morgan Radel 9 Marshall 5:43 14:59.8 6:02
44 915 Aly Welch 9 Rochester Century 5:52 14:59.8 6:02
45 22 895 Sophia Schmitz 10 Willmar 5:42 15:01.8 6:03
46 23 802 Laura Bestul 11 Eastview 5:41 15:01.9 6:03
47 24 854 Jaycie Thomsen 10 Wayzata 5:49 15:02.2 6:03
48 946 Maggie Louiselle 11 Totino Grace 5:41 15:02.2 6:03
49 25 867 Tate Sweeney 10 Edina 5:51 15:02.2 6:03
50 26 878 Caroline Schoessow 9 Forest Lake 5:44 15:03.1 6:04
51 27 761 Madison Overby 11 Austin 5:48 15:03.5 6:04
52 28 856 Sam Lettenberger 10 Wayzata 5:51 15:05.3 6:05
53 935 Clair Cater 7 Tartan 5:43 15:05.4 6:05
54 29 896 Heidi Schmitz 8 Willmar 5:49 15:05.5 6:05
55 936 Caitlin McGauley 11 Mahtomedi 5:44 15:06.3 6:05
56 914 Kianna Stewart 11 Red Wing 5:47 15:06.8 6:05
57 30 773 Jackie Turner 11 Marshall 5:43 15:07.1 6:05
58 31 864 Brynn Liabraaten 10 Edina 5:49 15:07.6 6:06
59 32 894 Kayla Rudie 10 Willmar 5:49 15:09.4 6:06
60 922 Amanda Montplaisir 9 Buffalo 5:48 15:11.2 6:07
61 33 814 Megan Schiferl 10 East Ridge 5:48 15:12.0 6:07
62 928 Mallory Stach 7 Prior Lake 5:57 15:12.9 6:08
63 973 Patty Bray 12 Monticello 5:54 15:13.5 6:08
64 34 782 Haley Rasmussen 12 Chaska 5:41 15:13.9 6:08
65 974 Anna Fasen 11 Monticello 5:55 15:14.2 6:08
66 35 903 Megan Serratore 12 Bemidji 5:50 15:14.7 6:08
67 36 884 Phoebe Koski 11 Duluth East 5:45 15:15.4 6:09
68 37 762 Abby Lewis 8 Austin 5:49 15:15.6 6:09
69 38 752 Annie Brekken 12 Lakeville South 5:50 15:15.7 6:09
70 944 Erin Guse 11 Spring Lake Park 5:59 15:16.0 6:09
71 949 Rachel Clark 12 Mounds View 5:53 15:16.3 6:09
72 970 Mallori Johnson 12 Moorhead 5:47 15:16.5 6:09
73 969 Mackenzie Dockendorf 12 Sartell 5:48 15:17.6 6:10
74 39 798 Kelli Praska 12 Eagan 5:47 15:18.5 6:10
75 40 865 Julianne Logan 9 Edina 5:50 15:19.3 6:10
76 41 855 Melissa Drenkhahn 11 Wayzata 5:51 15:19.4 6:10
77 42 881 Kelly Canavan 9 Duluth East 5:45 15:20.6 6:11
78 43 889 Molly Weberg 8 Duluth East 5:55 15:21.7 6:11
79 921 Maria Berg 11 New Prague 5:32 15:22.0 6:11
80 44 874 Regan Duffy 8 Forest Lake 5:51 15:22.2 6:11
81 45 875 Amanda Forliti 10 Forest Lake 5:52 15:23.7 6:12
82 972 Lexi Maddux 9 Moorhead 5:54 15:24.7 6:13
83 46 794 Katie Koprowski 11 Eagan 5:50 15:25.3 6:13
84 939 Katlyn Ableidinger 11 Woodbury 5:58 15:27.5 6:14
85 941 Hannah O'Brien 7 North St. Paul 5:58 15:28.1 6:14
86 47 797 Danielle Marshall 11 Eagan 5:48 15:28.4 6:14
87 48 822 Sam Prouty 12 White Bear Lake 6:01 15:28.7 6:14
88 49 753 Patty Jo English 9 Lakeville South 5:51 15:28.7 6:14
89 50 781 Anna Perrill 12 Chaska 5:47 15:28.8 6:14
90 916 Madelyn Skjeveland 7 Faribault 5:56 15:28.8 6:14
91 924 Claire Attarian 10 Mankato West 5:56 15:30.1 6:15
92 51 775 Nichole Sample 9 Marshall 5:53 15:31.2 6:15
93 52 897 Leah Hansen 8 Willmar 5:59 15:31.5 6:15
94 962 Cheresa Bouley 8 Zimmerman 5:56 15:32.4 6:16
95 923 Grace Leslie 10 Orono 5:52 15:32.5 6:16
96 53 754 Brianne Brewster 7 Lakeville South 5:54 15:33.3 6:16
97 54 904 Ari Gislason 10 Bemidji 5:57 15:34.8 6:17
98 937 Samantha Kurkowski 9 Roseville 5:52 15:35.4 6:17
99 55 774 Natalee Sample 7 Marshall 5:59 15:35.8 6:17
100 56 816 Abby Witte 9 East Ridge 5:57 15:36.2 6:17
101 57 783 Olivia Anderson 9 Chaska 5:50 15:36.5 6:17
102 58 821 Katelyn Galvin 11 White Bear Lake 6:00 15:36.7 6:17
103 934 Sydney Hansen 9 Rosemount 5:55 15:37.5 6:18
104 945 Michaela Brands 11 Totino Grace 5:41 15:37.8 6:18
105 59 857 Elli Emerick 9 Wayzata 5:52 15:37.8 6:18
106 931 Tessa Laska 8 South Saint Paul 5:52 15:38.3 6:18
107 60 793 Aryn Embretson 12 Eagan 5:52 15:38.5 6:18
108 61 801 McKenzie Benson 10 Eastview 5:56 15:38.9 6:18
109 930 Gabi Brinkley 10 Prior Lake 5:58 15:40.0 6:19
110 62 872 Allison Bartlett 10 Forest Lake 5:48 15:40.4 6:19
111 929 Star Costa 9 South Saint Paul 5:58 15:41.2 6:19
112 63 841 Aria Burgess 7 Centennial 5:58 15:41.9 6:19
113 950 Maria Kalkman 10 Anoka 5:47 15:42.7 6:20
114 932 Elise Longley 10 Bloomington Jefferson 6:00 15:43.4 6:20
115 64 866 Hannah Mitchell 10 Edina 5:50 15:45.7 6:21
116 942 Naomi Boehm 10 Roseville 5:58 15:46.1 6:21
117 963 Annica Carr 8 Elk River 6:01 15:46.5 6:21
118 65 763 Paiton Schwab 9 Austin 5:56 15:48.6 6:22
119 66 757 Cassie Jenny 7 Lakeville South 5:59 15:49.7 6:23
120 948 Christine Hessini 12 Mounds View 5:55 15:50.1 6:23
121 67 815 Anna Betz 11 East Ridge 6:05 15:50.3 6:23
122 966 Katie Breuckman 11 Andover 6:09 15:50.3 6:23
123 926 Alora Rands 12 Waconia 5:49 15:50.8 6:23
124 68 834 Mia Salas 8 St. Michael-Albertville 6:00 15:51.1 6:23
125 965 Alexandra Hondl 8 Andover 6:06 15:52.1 6:24
126 69 803 Margie Freed 11 Eastview 5:56 15:52.6 6:24
127 925 Sarah Harrison 11 Orono 5:55 15:53.2 6:24
128 70 835 Katie Zachman 10 St. Michael-Albertville 5:57 15:55.7 6:25
129 71 825 Sydney Shaw 8 White Bear Lake 6:12 15:56.1 6:25
130 72 823 Olivia Schwintek 8 White Bear Lake 6:11 15:56.4 6:25
131 940 Hanna Torvi 11 Roseville 5:55 15:56.6 6:25
132 73 844 Emily Danzl 11 Centennial 6:06 15:56.8 6:25
133 74 848 Grace Johnson 7 Centennial 6:06 15:57.5 6:26
134 75 871 Kayla Allen 10 Forest Lake 5:56 15:57.5 6:26
135 947 Grace Koskela 12 Osseo 5:53 15:58.1 6:26
136 76 805 Lauren Herland 12 Eastview 6:03 16:00.1 6:27
137 77 836 Paige McAloon 7 St. Michael-Albertville 6:04 16:01.3 6:27
138 78 755 Lauren Geary 8 Lakeville South 5:59 16:01.7 6:27
139 79 818 Emily Bunnel 10 East Ridge 5:57 16:03.0 6:28
140 80 792 Hayley Cleary 12 Eagan 5:59 16:03.9 6:28
141 81 826 Emily Brockberg 8 White Bear Lake 6:12 16:04.7 6:29
142 82 785 Carly Goetz 10 Chaska 6:04 16:05.1 6:29
143 83 887 Izzy Sutherland 9 Duluth East 6:08 16:05.3 6:29
144 84 885 Aria Plewa 11 Duluth East 6:08 16:06.0 6:29
145 85 765 Tasia Martinson 9 Austin 6:03 16:06.6 6:29
146 86 837 McKenna Rogers 11 St. Michael-Albertville 6:05 16:10.7 6:31
147 87 756 Bailey Brewster 9 Lakeville South 6:06 16:12.0 6:32
148 88 824 Alex Weinberger 7 White Bear Lake 6:13 16:13.1 6:32
149 938 Erin Moening 10 St. Paul Highland Park 6:07 16:19.2 6:34
150 89 791 Abby Barger 9 Eagan 6:11 16:19.2 6:34
151 90 888 Nora Vos 9 Duluth East 6:15 16:19.2 6:34
152 91 845 Ella Ruble 8 Centennial 6:09 16:20.5 6:35
153 92 876 Jesseca Overland 8 Forest Lake 6:08 16:22.3 6:36
154 93 764 Morgan Hose 8 Austin 6:01 16:22.7 6:36
155 94 776 Sydney Blomme 9 Marshall 6:09 16:24.9 6:37
156 95 842 Onna Peschong 9 Centennial 6:06 16:25.7 6:37
157 96 882 Lauren Dynek 10 Duluth East 6:06 16:28.5 6:38
158 97 808 Hannah Schwartz 10 Eastview 6:11 16:29.3 6:39
159 98 828 Tori Popham 8 White Bear Lake 6:14 16:30.2 6:39
160 99 846 Sydney Phillips 10 Centennial 6:07 16:30.5 6:39
161 100 843 Jessica Boespflug 12 Centennial 6:04 16:36.6 6:41
162 101 766 Nicole Justice 7 Austin 6:21 16:38.9 6:42
163 102 806 Kylie Kraemer 11 Eastview 6:16 16:41.3 6:43
164 103 804 Sidney Hedberg 11 Eastview 6:16 16:42.5 6:44
165 104 777 Marah Hart 9 Marshall 6:10 16:43.9 6:44
166 105 907 Sierra Freyholtz 10 Bemidji 6:17 16:49.1 6:46
167 106 786 Casey Miler 12 Chaska 6:19 16:53.2 6:48
168 964 Skylar Sandin 9 Andover 6:12 16:57.4 6:50
169 107 787 Haley Salden 11 Chaska 6:17 16:58.9 6:50
170 108 905 Sarah Hamrin 11 Bemidji 6:13 17:00.0 6:51
171 109 906 Anna Gislason 10 Bemidji 6:24 17:10.0 6:55
172 110 908 Ali Neubeck 10 Bemidji 6:29 17:19.8 6:59
173 111 788 Ellie Snuggerud 10 Chaska 6:30 17:34.4 7:05
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·855821 views
|