|
Published by on Nov 9th 2013, 9:05pm
Website:Click here
MHSAA State Cross Country Championships - 11/10/2012
Choctaw Trails, Jackson, MS
Last Completed Event
Event 12 Boys 5k Run CC 1A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Howell, Marquez 9 Myrtle High School 5:29.9 17:05.0 1
2 Taylor, Octavis 12 J.F. Kennedy 5:42.5 17:43.9 2
3 Warren, Tyler 12 Ingomar High School 5:45.3 17:52.8 3
4 Ojeda, Luis 10 Hickory Flat 5:49.2 18:04.7 4
5 Harris, Jarvis 7 Hickory Flat 5:57.0 18:29.1 5
6 Bullock, Alan 10 Pine Grovee 5:58.0 18:32.2 6
7 Warren, Deion 12 J.F. Kennedy 5:59.1 18:35.5 7
8 Bady, Keenon 12 J.F. Kennedy 5:59.3 18:36.2 8
9 Knox, Dontae 12 Blue Mountain 5:59.5 18:36.7 9
10 Jennings, Hunter 12 West Unior 5:59.6 18:37.1 10
11 Latham, Peyton 11 Cathedral 6:00.0 18:38.3 11
12 Tables, Datarius 8 Hickory Flat 6:01.6 18:43.5 12
13 Cross, Russell 8 Hickory Flat 6:03.0 18:47.8 13
14 Nation, Logan 8 Hickory Flat 6:04.2 18:51.3 14
15 Tillman, Jaylen 11 J.F. Kennedy 6:04.7 18:53.0 15
16 Gardner, Cedric 8 J.F. Kennedy 6:05.7 18:56.0 16
17 Breeden, Jacob 11 Saint Aloysius HS 6:07.5 19:01.7 17
18 Gibson, Austin 10 Cathedral 6:07.9 19:02.9 18
19 Vaughan, Jay 11 Cathedral 6:08.9 19:06.1 19
20 Lakok, Kazeto 12 French Camp 6:10.6 19:11.4
21 Tingle, Ty 8 Resurrection 6:11.4 19:13.7 20
22 Bryant, Noah 9 Ingomar High School 6:12.2 19:16.4 21
23 Hisen, Bj 11 French Camp 6:14.5 19:23.3
24 Hazelgrove, Kylan 11 French Camp 6:16.6 19:29.9
25 Luedtke, Cade 12 Tupelo Christian 6:16.9 19:30.8 22
26 Gadd, Jacob 9 Hickory Flat 6:17.2 19:31.9 23
27 Simmons, Bj 9 Tupelo Christian 6:17.4 19:32.4 24
28 Harrell, Drew 12 Pelahatchie 6:18.5 19:35.8 25
29 Harper, Tim 12 Sacred Heart 6:21.3 19:44.6 26
30 Strickland, Khalil 9 J.F. Kennedy 6:23.0 19:49.8 27
31 Lindley, Britt 12 Pine Grovee 6:23.2 19:50.4 28
32 Sampson, Josh 10 Myrtle High School 6:25.3 19:56.9 29
33 Sweatt, Jonathan 12 Ingomar High School 6:26.0 19:59.2 30
34 Bailey, Hunter 8 Myrtle High School 6:26.3 20:00.2 31
35 Jumper, Elijah 11 Pine Grovee 6:26.9 20:02.0 32
36 Warnick, Ryan 10 Tupelo Christian 6:27.4 20:03.5 33
37 Eckstein, Luke 11 Saint Aloysius HS 6:27.5 20:03.9 34
38 Harrison, Parks 7 Tupelo Christian 6:28.7 20:07.6 35
39 Bezotte, Seth 10 Tremont High School 6:29.0 20:08.4 36
40 Voss, Nolan 12 Cathedral 6:29.6 20:10.3 37
41 Williams, Luke 9 Tupelo Christian 6:29.8 20:11.1 38
42 Wilson, Braxton 10 Myrtle High School 6:30.4 20:12.7 39
43 Long, Randy 11 West Unior 6:31.3 20:15.5 40
44 Ulmer, Ian 10 Saint Aloysius HS 6:31.8 20:17.2 41
45 Rabayrol, Noe' 11 Tremont High School 6:32.1 20:18.1 42
46 Gresham, Trent 8 Hickory Flat 6:32.9 20:20.5 43
47 Turba, Zach 8 Tupelo Christian 6:33.1 20:21.3 44
48 Dibiase, Anthony 12 G'Ville St. Joe 6:34.1 20:24.4 45
49 Blanche, Travis 11 Saint Aloysius HS 6:35.7 20:29.4 46
50 Roberts, Hugh 9 Tremont High School 6:36.3 20:31.1 47
51 Adams, Gavin 8 Tupelo Christian 6:40.4 20:43.8 48
52 Cooper, Chase 12 West Unior 6:42.1 20:49.3 49
53 Almand, Jon Brooks 10 Ingomar High School 6:44.0 20:55.0 50
54 Hudson, Ethan 9 Pine Grovee 6:44.3 20:56.0 51
55 Andrews, Sam 12 Saint Aloysius HS 6:49.7 21:12.8 52
56 Waycaster, Nic 7 Cathedral 6:52.4 21:21.2 53
57 Hudson, Will 8 Pine Grovee 6:53.5 21:24.5 54
58 O'Bryant, Nakia 10 J.F. Kennedy 6:56.9 21:35.1 55
59 Childers, Andrew 9 West Unior 6:57.0 21:35.6 56
60 Potts, Andrew 9 Ingomar High School 6:58.8 21:41.0 57
61 Collins, Josh 8 Saint Aloysius HS 6:59.4 21:42.8 58
62 Young, Tylor 12 Blue Mountain 7:02.5 21:52.5 59
63 Clayton, Dillion 9 West Unior 7:03.6 21:55.9 60
64 Alda, Cameron 10 Resurrection 7:04.2 21:58.0 61
65 Dixon, Mikhail 12 Sacred Heart 7:05.8 22:02.9 62
66 Basil, Hayden 10 West Unior 7:06.5 22:05.0 63
67 George, Michael 9 Tremont High School 7:10.0 22:15.9 64
68 Rorie, Casey 11 Ingomar High School 7:13.1 22:25.6 65
69 Wallace, Ryan 9 West Unior 7:14.3 22:29.3 66
70 Brooks, Chase 8 Cathedral 7:20.3 22:47.7 67
71 McCain, Noah 9 Pelahatchie 7:21.8 22:52.6 68
72 Alderman, Colby 9 G'Ville St. Joe 7:22.2 22:53.7 69
73 Hall, Hunter 8 Myrtle High School 7:23.8 22:58.7 70
74 Rutherford, Thaddeus 11 Blue Mountain 7:29.9 23:17.6 71
75 Wilkerson, Thomas 8 Pine Grovee 7:32.4 23:25.5 72
76 Luckett, Ben 12 G'Ville St. Joe 7:41.8 23:54.7 73
77 Gallardo, Nick 8 Sacred Heart 7:42.9 23:58.0 74
78 Dickerson, Timothy 10 Blue Mountain 7:43.7 24:00.5 75
79 Hellar, Dawson 8 Resurrection 7:44.7 24:03.7 76
80 Burchfield, Nathan 10 French Camp 7:47.6 24:12.6
81 Reach, Zac 12 Pelahatchie 7:48.2 24:14.5 77
82 Stuart, Jett 11 Pelahatchie 7:48.6 24:15.7 78
83 Trest, Zach 9 Pelahatchie 7:53.2 24:30.1 79
84 Morris, Peyton 10 Sacred Heart 7:53.9 24:32.4 80
85 Biggs, Altman 8 Cathedral 8:05.7 25:08.9 81
86 Roth, Patrick 8 Resurrection 8:06.6 25:11.8 82
87 Avara, Matthew 8 Resurrection 8:07.4 25:14.2 83
88 Bain, Andrew 10 Blue Mountain 8:07.8 25:15.6 84
89 Robinson, Tyler 8 G'Ville St. Joe 8:10.9 25:24.9 85
90 Raines, Kyle 10 Ingomar High School 8:14.0 25:34.6 86
91 Frederick, Quinton 11 Tremont High School 8:16.9 25:43.6 87
92 Morrison, Colton 8 Pine Grovee 8:27.2 26:15.9 88
93 Dotson, Warren 9 G'Ville St. Joe 8:50.8 27:29.2 89
94 Stewart, Corbin 9 G'Ville St. Joe 9:05.4 28:14.4 90
95 Derivaux, Townsend 9 Saint Aloysius HS 10:02.4 31:11.5 91
96 Lee, Jay 10 Sacred Heart 10:27.8 32:30.5 92
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Hickory Flat High School 48 4 5 12 13 14 23 43
Total Time: 1:32:56.40
Average: 18:35.28
2 J.F. Kennedy High School 48 2 7 8 15 16 27 55
Total Time: 1:32:44.60
Average: 18:32.92
3 Cathedral High School 138 11 18 19 37 53 67 81
Total Time: 1:38:18.81
Average: 19:39.76
4 Tupelo Christian Prep Sch 152 22 24 33 35 38 44 48
Total Time: 1:39:25.40
Average: 19:53.08
5 Ingomar High School 161 3 21 30 50 57 65 86
Total Time: 1:39:44.40
Average: 19:56.88
6 Myrtle High School 170 1 29 31 39 70
Total Time: 1:40:13.50
Average: 20:02.70
7 Pine Grove High School 171 6 28 32 51 54 72 88
Total Time: 1:40:45.10
Average: 20:09.02
8 Saint Aloysius HS 190 17 34 41 46 52 58 91
Total Time: 1:41:05.00
Average: 20:13.00
9 West Union High School 215 10 40 49 56 60 63 66
Total Time: 1:43:13.40
Average: 20:38.68
10 Tremont High School 276 36 42 47 64 87
Total Time: 1:48:57.10
Average: 21:47.42
11 Blue Mountain High School 298 9 59 71 75 84
Total Time: 1:53:02.90
Average: 22:36.58
12 Resurrection Catholic HS 322 20 61 76 82 83
Total Time: 1:55:41.40
Average: 23:08.28
13 Pelahatchie High School 327 25 68 77 78 79
Total Time: 1:55:28.70
Average: 23:05.74
14 Sacred Heart High School 334 26 62 74 80 92
Total Time: 2:02:48.40
Average: 24:33.68
15 Greenville St. Joe High S 361 45 69 73 85 89 90
Total Time: 2:00:06.90
Average: 24:01.38
Event 10 Boys 5k Run CC 2A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Hardiman, Nakeveon 11 J.Z. George 5:39.0 17:33.0 1
2 Salmon, Jordon 10 East Union 5:46.8 17:57.5 2
3 Archie, Markesse 9 J.Z. George 5:49.9 18:06.9 3
4 Fleming, Ladaric 9 J.Z. George 5:50.4 18:08.6 4
5 Havard, Tyler 9 Scott Central 5:54.4 18:21.1 5
6 Rowan, Zach 10 East Union 5:55.3 18:23.8 6
7 Harrill, Matthew 11 Potts Camp 5:57.7 18:31.1 7
8 Duren, Toiquan 9 J.Z. George 5:58.4 18:33.4 8
9 Harmon, Roger 11 Potts Camp 5:58.8 18:34.7 9
10 Bariola, Brantley 10 Mad. St. Joe 5:59.0 18:35.2 10
11 Pace, Joey 10 East Union 5:59.3 18:36.1 11
12 Shaw, Alan 12 Potts Camp 5:59.8 18:37.8 12
13 Freeman, Will 11 Clarkdale 6:00.1 18:38.7 13
14 Cisowski, Zac 10 East Union 6:00.8 18:40.8 14
15 Powers, Micah 9 Potts Camp 6:01.7 18:43.8 15
16 Nobles, Hunter 10 East Union 6:02.8 18:47.0 16
17 Watts, Jason 10 West Lincoln 6:03.6 18:49.7 17
18 Allen, Xavion 11 Potts Camp 6:06.1 18:57.5 18
19 Allred, Matthew 10 West Lincoln 6:06.9 18:59.8 19
20 Oigbokie, Nick 10 Mad. St. Joe 6:07.0 19:00.2 20
21 Amos, Kevin 11 Union High School 6:07.7 19:02.3 21
22 Wilkinson, Zane 10 East Union 6:10.6 19:11.3 22
23 Woods, Donald 10 J.Z. George 6:15.8 19:27.6 23
24 Rakestraw, Brett 12 East Union 6:17.3 19:32.3 24
25 Moore, Sam 10 Union High School 6:19.6 19:39.4 25
26 Newman, Jarrett 10 Potts Camp 6:20.3 19:41.3 26
27 Minor, Dylan 8 Potts Camp 6:23.4 19:51.2 27
28 Thomas, Javarcea 9 J.Z. George 6:25.1 19:56.5 28
29 Griffin, Jeremy 10 Union High School 6:33.7 20:23.0 29
30 Bailey, Christian 9 New Site 6:34.6 20:25.8 30
31 Thaggard, David 8 Clarkdale 6:35.4 20:28.3 31
32 Montgomery, Jordan 8 West Lincoln 6:35.8 20:29.8 32
33 Calley, Logan 9 New Site 6:35.9 20:30.0 33
34 Bishop, Justin 10 Union High School 6:38.2 20:37.2 34
35 Thaggard, Cooper 10 Clarkdale 6:39.1 20:39.8 35
36 Johnson, Zach 12 New Site 6:41.9 20:48.5 36
37 Tremblay, Steven 10 Clarkdale 6:42.2 20:49.4 37
38 Robinson, Tylor 10 Clarkdale 6:43.1 20:52.2 38
39 Garrard, Patrick 7 Mad. St. Joe 6:43.2 20:52.6 39
40 Robinson, Taylor 10 Clarkdale 6:43.7 20:54.0 40
41 Matthews, Hunter 10 Mantachie 6:48.0 21:07.6
42 Kyzar, Justin 9 Scott Central 6:52.8 21:22.5 41
43 Hunter, Deion 9 Union High School 6:54.0 21:26.2 42
44 Martinez, Adam 8 West Lincoln 6:54.5 21:27.8 43
45 Brown, Richard 12 Mad. St. Joe 6:54.6 21:28.1 44
46 Gill, Matt 12 West Lincoln 6:57.6 21:37.2 45
47 Woodruff, Landon 9 New Site 6:58.2 21:39.2 46
48 Anderson, Adam 11 Scott Central 6:59.4 21:43.0 47
49 Campbell, Cade 8 Clarkdale 7:03.3 21:54.9 48
50 Gray, Rashod 9 Scott Central 7:06.9 22:06.2 49
51 Franklin, Chase 11 New Site 7:07.0 22:06.5 50
52 Hughes, Baylie 8 West Lincoln 7:08.5 22:11.1 51
53 Crapps, Chris 11 Pisgah High School 7:11.3 22:19.9
54 Fitzsimmons, Easton 9 New Site 7:12.9 22:25.0 52
55 Jeffreys, Jacob 11 New Site 7:13.2 22:25.9 53
56 Miles, Evan 9 Scott Central 7:19.8 22:46.4 54
57 Ousley, Joshua 10 Scott Central 7:20.4 22:48.3 55
58 Parker, Bryce 9 Mantachie 7:23.9 22:59.0
59 Smith, Terry 8 Mantachie 7:27.9 23:11.4
60 Griffin, Josh 10 Union High School 7:34.2 23:31.1 56
61 Foggo, Will 9 Mad. St. Joe 7:35.4 23:34.8 57
62 Clouse, Jacob 9 Mantachie 7:44.2 24:02.3
63 Miller, Taylor 11 Pisgah High School 8:02.5 24:59.1
64 Coffey, Garrison 7 West Lincoln 8:17.3 25:44.9 58
65 Herrera, Kevin 7 Scott Central 8:37.2 26:46.8 59
66 Thompson, Brandon 7 Pisgah High School 9:08.4 28:23.6
67 Freeman, Darshan 10 H.W. Byers 9:20.4 29:01.0
68 Stephens, Kyland 11 H.W. Byers 9:20.7 29:02.0
69 Seldon, Ryan 12 H.W. Byers 9:21.1 29:03.0
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 J.Z. George High School 39 1 3 4 8 23 28
Total Time: 1:31:49.50
Average: 18:21.90
2 East Union High School 49 2 6 11 14 16 22 24
Total Time: 1:32:25.20
Average: 18:29.04
3 Potts Camp High School 61 7 9 12 15 18 26 27
Total Time: 1:33:24.90
Average: 18:40.98
4 Union High School 151 21 25 29 34 42 56
Total Time: 1:41:08.11
Average: 20:13.62
5 Clarkdale High School 154 13 31 35 37 38 40 48
Total Time: 1:41:28.40
Average: 20:17.68
6 West Lincoln High School 156 17 19 32 43 45 51 58
Total Time: 1:41:24.30
Average: 20:16.86
7 Madison St. Joseph HS 170 10 20 39 44 57
Total Time: 1:43:30.90
Average: 20:42.18
8 New Site High School 195 30 33 36 46 50 52 53
Total Time: 1:45:30.00
Average: 21:06.00
9 Scott Central High School 196 5 41 47 49 54 55 59
Total Time: 1:46:19.20
Average: 21:15.84
Event 8 Boys 5k Run CC 3A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Gaillet, Robert 11 Saint Andrew's HS 5:27.2 16:56.4 1
2 Grant, Shechem 11 Choctaw Central HS 5:29.6 17:03.8 2
3 Mccalla, Riley 12 Kossuth High School 5:33.1 17:14.7 3
4 Shepard, Thatcher 10 Saint Andrew's HS 5:37.8 17:29.5 4
5 Harth, Jack 10 Saint Andrew's HS 5:38.4 17:31.4 5
6 Hearon, Benjamin 10 Saint Andrew's HS 5:39.3 17:34.2 6
7 Mills, Jordan 9 Kossuth High School 5:39.5 17:34.7 7
8 Daly, Jack 12 Saint Andrew's HS 5:39.9 17:36.0 8
9 Holley, Samuel 11 Alcorn Central HS 5:43.3 17:46.6 9
10 Hollingsworth, Kane 9 St. Patrick 5:45.2 17:52.3 10
11 Million, Eric 10 St. Patrick 5:45.8 17:54.3 11
12 Godwin, Trevor 10 Alcorn Central HS 5:46.3 17:55.7 12
13 Cooke, Jack 12 Saint Andrew's HS 5:48.9 18:04.0 13
14 Ginn, Nathan 12 Kossuth High School 5:49.9 18:06.9 14
15 Hodum, Rick 10 Kossuth High School 5:54.2 18:20.2 15
16 Speetjens, Andrew 8 Saint Andrew's HS 5:59.2 18:35.8 16
17 Ginn, Kevin 11 Kossuth High School 6:00.3 18:39.3 17
18 Cleveland, Nathan 11 Belmont High School 6:00.6 18:40.2 18
19 chapman, aaron 10 North Pontotoc HS 6:03.1 18:48.1 19
20 Tutor, Josh 12 North Pontotoc HS 6:04.1 18:51.2 20
21 Carter, Jakob 11 Alcorn Central HS 6:07.5 19:01.8 21
22 Shawl, Zack 10 Kossuth High School 6:07.8 19:02.5 22
23 Cotton, Danta 10 Choctaw Central HS 6:10.2 19:10.0 23
24 Billy, Eric 11 Choctaw Central HS 6:11.0 19:12.4 24
25 Booth, Conner 12 St. Patrick 6:11.5 19:14.0 25
26 Settlemires, Austin 10 Alcorn Central HS 6:12.4 19:16.9 26
27 Taylor, Keaton 11 Choctaw Central HS 6:12.9 19:18.5 27
28 Burcham, Levi 12 Kossuth High School 6:14.9 19:24.7 28
29 Burnett, Blake 10 Alcorn Central HS 6:15.1 19:25.4 29
30 Roye, Drew 12 South Pontotoc HS 6:16.7 19:30.4 30
31 Bland, Josh 12 South Pontotoc HS 6:17.0 19:31.3 31
32 Fadiga, Mamadou 12 MSMS 6:17.8 19:33.8 32
33 Holley, Luke 10 Alcorn Central HS 6:18.8 19:36.8 33
34 Womble, Tyler 11 Booneville 6:19.1 19:37.6
35 Eschette, Tyler 10 St. Patrick 6:19.8 19:40.0 34
36 Adderholdt, Dylan 10 St. Patrick 6:21.4 19:44.9 35
37 Mingo, Tayshaun 10 Choctaw Central HS 6:23.9 19:52.7 36
38 James, Kentrell 12 Winona High School 6:24.8 19:55.6 37
39 reeder, austin 10 North Pontotoc HS 6:26.4 20:00.3 38
40 Burleson, Hunter 11 North Pontotoc HS 6:28.2 20:06.1 39
41 Carlyle, Alex 12 MSMS 6:29.9 20:11.4 40
42 Dahiliwal, Manny 12 MSMS 6:31.9 20:17.4 41
43 Rainwater, Logan 8 South Pontotoc HS 6:36.2 20:30.7 42
44 Davis, Jaquail 10 Winona High School 6:36.9 20:33.2 43
45 Bell, Brias 8 Choctaw Central HS 6:37.8 20:35.9 44
46 Sparks, Isaac 11 Belmont High School 6:40.0 20:42.6 45
47 Garcia, Eric 9 South Pontotoc HS 6:41.5 20:47.3 46
48 reeder, Jake 7 North Pontotoc HS 6:42.0 20:48.8 47
49 Cotton, Tristian 9 Choctaw Central HS 6:42.7 20:51.2 48
50 Rainwater, Austin 12 South Pontotoc HS 6:45.2 20:58.7 49
51 Mills, Oleg 9 Sumrall High School 6:48.5 21:09.0 50
52 Berry, Ross 12 MSMS 6:52.0 21:20.0 51
53 Matthews, Clay 7 North Pontotoc HS 6:53.4 21:24.4 52
54 Hernandez, Joe 12 Forest High School 6:53.7 21:25.3
55 Rusch, Robert 12 St. Patrick 6:55.6 21:31.2 53
56 Dear, Justus 8 SE Lauderdal 6:58.7 21:40.6 54
57 Harris, Eoin 11 St. Patrick 6:59.3 21:42.6 55
58 Newsome, Jeremy 12 Sumrall High School 7:00.0 21:44.7 56
59 Turner, Brandon 10 Alcorn Central HS 7:00.8 21:47.2 57
60 Miller, Iain 12 MSMS 7:05.3 22:01.2 58
61 James, Kailah 12 Winona High School 7:07.4 22:07.7 59
62 Caldwell, Connor 11 Belmont High School 7:13.1 22:25.4 60
63 Rushing, Reed 11 Winona High School 7:15.1 22:31.8 61
64 Odom, Nicholas 11 Forest High School 7:15.6 22:33.1
65 Mcdonough, Cullen 12 MSMS 7:17.3 22:38.6 62
66 Griggs, Barrett 7 South Pontotoc HS 7:19.3 22:44.9 63
67 Swader, Garrett 10 Belmont High School 7:20.7 22:49.2 64
68 Carrasco, Jason 10 Forest High School 7:22.3 22:54.2
69 Valentine, Brett 11 Sumrall High School 7:23.1 22:56.6 65
70 Ferguson, Justin 12 North Pontotoc HS 7:28.7 23:14.1 66
71 Waddell, Ken 11 Belmont High School 7:42.4 23:56.4 67
72 Cole, Deundre 11 SE Lauderdal 7:44.2 24:02.0 68
73 Pierce, Daylan 9 Sumrall High School 7:44.9 24:04.3 69
74 Breland, Matt 12 Sumrall High School 7:51.3 24:24.1 70
75 Landrum, Caleb 12 SE Lauderdal 7:55.1 24:36.1 71
76 Pierce, Noah 7 Sumrall High School 7:55.6 24:37.5 72
77 Navas, Oliver 10 SE Lauderdal 7:55.9 24:38.5 73
78 Yang, Johnny 9 Winona High School 7:56.2 24:39.4 74
79 Williamson, Lane 12 South Pontotoc HS 7:58.1 24:45.2 75
80 Ball, Dakota 7 Sumrall High School 8:01.1 24:54.5 76
81 Murphy, Dalton 8 Winona High School 8:31.1 26:27.8 77
82 Crawford, Kamreon 12 Winona High School 8:37.6 26:48.1 78
83 Mclain, Matthew 11 Booneville 9:45.6 30:19.2
84 Massengill, Quinn 12 MSMS 9:48.9 30:29.7 79
85 Manor, Aaron 9 SE Lauderdal 9:53.6 30:44.2 80
86 Coleman, Damien 12 McClain 10:20.1 32:06.6
87 Love, Elijawon 9 McClain 10:20.1 32:06.6
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Saint Andrew's HS 24 1 4 5 6 8 13 16
Total Time: 1:27:07.50
Average: 17:25.50
2 Kossuth High School 56 3 7 14 15 17 22 28
Total Time: 1:29:55.80
Average: 17:59.16
3 Alcorn Central HS 97 9 12 21 26 29 33 57
Total Time: 1:33:26.40
Average: 18:41.28
4 Choctaw Central HS 112 2 23 24 27 36 44 48
Total Time: 1:34:37.40
Average: 18:55.48
5 Saint Patrick High School 115 10 11 25 34 35 53 55
Total Time: 1:34:25.50
Average: 18:53.10
6 North Pontotoc HS 163 19 20 38 39 47 52 66
Total Time: 1:38:34.50
Average: 19:42.90
7 South Pontotoc HS 198 30 31 42 46 49 63 75
Total Time: 1:41:18.40
Average: 20:15.68
8 MS Math & Science HS 222 32 40 41 51 58 62 79
Total Time: 1:43:23.80
Average: 20:40.76
9 Belmont High School 254 18 45 60 64 67
Total Time: 1:48:33.80
Average: 21:42.76
10 Winona High School 274 37 43 59 61 74 77 78
Total Time: 1:49:47.70
Average: 21:57.54
11 Sumrall High School 310 50 56 65 69 70 72 76
Total Time: 1:54:18.70
Average: 22:51.74
12 Southeast Lauderdale HS 346 54 68 71 73 80
Total Time: 2:05:41.40
Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC 4A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Grisham, Chris 10 Pontotoc 5:31.5 17:09.8 1
2 Lester, Chandler 11 Caledonia 5:34.4 17:18.7 2
3 Tidwell, Nathan 12 Pontotoc 5:36.2 17:24.5 3
4 Hester, Joshua 12 Florence 5:38.0 17:30.1 4
5 Toomer, Morgan 7 Corinth High School 5:40.1 17:36.5 5
6 Ferguson, Jacob 11 Pontotoc 5:41.9 17:42.0 6
7 Griffith, Grayson 10 Pontotoc 5:42.2 17:43.1 7
8 Mion, Raymond 10 Saint Stanislaus HS 5:42.5 17:44.1 8
9 Clark, Trey 10 Amory High School 5:42.8 17:45.0 9
10 Duncan, Aidan 12 Florence 5:43.7 17:47.6 10
11 Partridge, Dewayne 10 West Lauderdale HS 5:43.8 17:48.0 11
12 Caliva, Brendon 10 Saint Stanislaus HS 5:44.4 17:50.0 12
13 Dilworth, Dennis 10 Corinth High School 5:45.0 17:51.8 13
14 Pearce, Reed 12 Corinth High School 5:48.8 18:03.6 14
15 Crigger, Will 10 Corinth High School 5:48.9 18:03.9 15
16 Lopez, Ivan 11 Lafayette 5:50.4 18:08.6 16
17 Vaughn, Caleb 12 Newton Co. 5:52.2 18:14.1 17
18 Gaddis, Charlie 11 Newton Co. 5:53.4 18:17.7 18
19 Burcham, Tom 12 Saint Stanislaus HS 5:55.8 18:25.2 19
20 Peoples, Jordan 10 Itawamba AHS 5:55.8 18:25.4 20
21 Cuadros, Julian 12 Saint Stanislaus HS 5:56.3 18:27.0 21
22 Young, Aydarius 9 Pass Christian HS 5:56.9 18:28.7 22
23 Garcia, Royce 9 Saint Stanislaus HS 5:57.4 18:30.3 23
24 Riveria, Jose 11 New Albany 5:57.5 18:30.6 24
25 Nunez, Christian 12 Saint Stanislaus HS 5:57.6 18:30.9 25
26 Jones, Will 11 Caledonia 5:58.6 18:34.1 26
27 Edwards, Trace 10 Cleveland 5:59.9 18:37.9 27
28 Galle, Anthony 11 Vancleave 6:00.0 18:38.4 28
29 Smith, Rosley 8 Corinth High School 6:03.4 18:48.9 29
30 Locke, Logan 11 Tishomingo 6:04.2 18:51.4 30
31 Burdette, Steven 10 Senatobia 6:04.8 18:53.2 31
32 McCall, Brandon 11 Greenwood 6:05.1 18:54.2
33 Dauler, Will 9 Pontotoc 6:05.2 18:54.6 32
34 Holliman, Toma 8 Pass Christian HS 6:06.6 18:58.8 33
35 Cuadros, Diego 11 Saint Stanislaus HS 6:08.4 19:04.5 34
36 Owen, Clark 9 Pontotoc 6:08.8 19:05.9 35
37 McMasters, Adam 10 Senatobia 6:09.3 19:07.3 36
38 Barnhill, Drew 10 NE Lauderdal 6:10.6 19:11.2 37
39 Hizer, Neil 12 Caledonia 6:11.0 19:12.6 38
40 Syme, Tate 9 Senatobia 6:12.4 19:16.9 39
41 Williams, Austin 9 North Pike 6:12.5 19:17.3 40
42 Robinson, Rhett 9 Corinth High School 6:13.2 19:19.5 41
43 Allen, Dylan 6 Senatobia 6:14.4 19:23.0 42
44 Parker, Matthew 11 West Lauderdale HS 6:15.2 19:25.6 43
45 Lyles, Travis 11 Lafayette 6:15.3 19:26.0 44
46 Sims, Luke 12 Florence 6:15.4 19:26.3 45
47 Holt, Samuel 8 Corinth High School 6:15.6 19:27.0 46
48 Patton, Jeffery 10 Senatobia 6:16.3 19:29.2 47
49 Williams, Gage 10 Itawamba AHS 6:16.4 19:29.4 48
50 Robinson, Jesse 12 Florence 6:17.3 19:32.2 49
51 Tran, Minh The 12 Lawrence County HS 6:19.1 19:37.8 50
52 Perkins, Levi 9 Senatobia 6:20.4 19:41.7 51
53 Stricklin, Keshawn 12 Ripley High School 6:20.7 19:42.8 52
54 Brown, Wesley 11 Lafayette 6:21.7 19:45.7 53
55 Reveles, Jason 10 Lafayette 6:22.1 19:47.0 54
56 Blakney, Andy 10 Caledonia 6:23.3 19:50.7 55
57 Sykes, Jesse 12 Florence 6:23.6 19:51.6 56
58 Barnes, Josh 8 Florence 6:24.3 19:53.9 57
59 Griggs, Trey 9 Houston High School 6:24.7 19:55.1 58
60 Snyder, Aaron 8 Pass Christian HS 6:24.9 19:55.8 59
61 Larson, Stephen 9 Ripley High School 6:25.2 19:56.6 60
62 Hughes, Brandon 11 Itawamba AHS 6:25.7 19:58.3 61
63 Thornton, Derrick 11 North Pike 6:26.2 19:59.7 62
64 Curlee, Kyle 10 Magee High School 6:26.7 20:01.4 63
65 Casados, Daniel 10 Houston High School 6:27.4 20:03.5 64
66 Miller, Taylor 11 Poplarville 6:27.5 20:03.7 65
67 Brown, Harris 9 Itawamba AHS 6:27.5 20:03.9 66
68 Shumate, Cory 11 West Lauderdale HS 6:29.1 20:08.9 67
69 Jones, Brandon 11 Houston High School 6:30.5 20:13.2 68
70 Williamson, Coby 9 Itawamba AHS 6:31.0 20:14.9 69
71 Mohammad, Mohammad 11 North Pike 6:31.1 20:15.1 70
72 Harmon, Jasper 11 Houston High School 6:31.2 20:15.4 71
73 Berry, Conner 7 Senatobia 6:32.1 20:18.0 72
74 Warren, Mack 10 Pontotoc 6:32.7 20:19.9 73
75 Monk, Regan 12 Newton Co. 6:32.8 20:20.4 74
76 Watson, Matt 5 Caledonia 6:33.6 20:22.9 75
77 Hamm, Bryson 9 Itawamba AHS 6:36.3 20:31.1 76
78 McMullan, Coy 11 Newton Co. 6:36.6 20:32.1 77
79 Hollis, Nicolas 8 Lafayette 6:37.6 20:35.2 78
80 Roberts, Jacob 12 Lafayette 6:38.0 20:36.3 79
81 Miley, Tanner 8 Poplarville 6:38.2 20:37.0 80
82 Wilson, Kaleb 11 NE Lauderdal 6:38.6 20:38.3 81
83 Garcia, Dalton 11 Amory High School 6:38.7 20:38.6 82
84 Edwards, Ryan 10 West Lauderdale HS 6:38.8 20:38.9 83
85 Bonds, Colin 9 Tishomingo 6:38.9 20:39.1 84
86 Galle, David 9 Vancleave 6:39.9 20:42.5 85
87 Raines, Stephen 10 Cleveland 6:40.5 20:44.2 86
88 Richardson, Camden 8 Florence 6:41.9 20:48.7 87
89 Johnston, Jeremy 12 Poplarville 6:42.8 20:51.2 88
90 Loredo, Abraham 8 Pass Christian HS 6:42.9 20:51.7 89
91 Russel, Billy 11 Magee High School 6:43.9 20:54.8 90
92 Hollis, Nathan 11 Lafayette 6:44.3 20:55.9 91
93 Lewis, Isiah 11 Newton Co. 6:44.6 20:57.1 92
94 Goff, Jake 9 Vancleave 6:45.2 20:58.9 93
95 Todd, Walker 11 Amory High School 6:45.9 21:01.1 94
96 Ward, Kenneth 7 NE Lauderdal 6:46.5 21:03.0 95
97 Klaesen, Matthew 10 Itawamba AHS 6:47.5 21:06.0 96
98 Varela, Manuel 9 Houston High School 6:47.8 21:07.0 97
99 Buckley, Cody 12 Newton Co. 6:48.9 21:10.3 98
100 Leetran, Boone 10 Lawrence County HS 6:49.0 21:10.6 99
101 Gill, Austin 9 Vancleave 6:49.3 21:11.7 100
102 Plunkett, Eddie 12 Kosciusko 6:49.6 21:12.3 101
103 Davis, Tyler 11 South Pike 6:51.3 21:17.9 102
104 Smith, Tanner 9 Houston High School 6:51.4 21:18.2 103
105 Childs, Owen 9 Ripley High School 6:53.6 21:25.0 104
106 Lindeman, Weston 11 NE Lauderdal 6:54.4 21:27.3 105
107 Morgan, Lakendrick 8 NE Lauderdal 6:55.9 21:32.1 106
108 Clayburn, Tate 8 Magee High School 6:56.5 21:34.0 107
109 Atkinson, Tucker 8 West Lauderdale HS 6:57.2 21:36.2 108
110 Stratton, Kevin 10 Vancleave 6:57.4 21:36.8 109
111 McMahon, Connor 11 North Pike 6:58.6 21:40.5 110
112 Goode, John 8 Amory High School 6:58.7 21:40.8 111
113 Willingham, Paul 8 North Pike 6:58.8 21:41.1 112
114 Dendis, A.J. 12 Newton Co. 7:00.5 21:46.3 113
115 Landis, Joshua 9 West Lauderdale HS 7:04.1 21:57.6 114
116 Haines, Garvey 8 Pass Christian HS 7:05.2 22:00.9 115
117 Foote, Stephon 9 Ripley High School 7:06.3 22:04.3 116
118 Rubio, Jacinto (Jj) 10 Cleveland 7:06.8 22:06.1 117
119 Burdine, Max 9 Kosciusko 7:07.4 22:07.6 118
120 Mcneely, Austin 2 Caledonia 7:07.5 22:08.3 119
121 Kostin, Aleks 12 Leake Centra 7:07.8 22:09.0
122 Rushing, Ben 12 Lawrence County HS 7:08.0 22:09.5 120
123 Anderson, Marquez 11 McComb High School 7:08.1 22:09.9
124 Zaragoza, Eduardo 10 New Albany 7:09.5 22:14.3 121
125 Brunt, Clayton 10 Kosciusko 7:12.7 22:24.3 122
126 Jones, Ben 10 Poplarville 7:13.0 22:25.2 123
127 Richardson, Matthew 10 Ripley High School 7:13.3 22:26.2 124
128 Wilder, Corey 11 Leake Centra 7:13.6 22:27.1
129 Whitfield, Jordan 12 Gentry High School 7:13.8 22:27.7 125
130 Nellum, Isaiah 12 Ripley High School 7:14.0 22:28.2 126
131 Frazure, Zeke 7 Kosciusko 7:14.1 22:28.5 127
132 Johnson, Cody 9 Poplarville 7:16.1 22:34.7 128
133 Moore, Ladarius 8 NE Lauderdal 7:16.2 22:35.1 129
134 Brunt, Thomas 8 Kosciusko 7:18.9 22:43.4 130
135 Thomas, Byron 8 West Lauderdale HS 7:19.1 22:44.0 131
136 Rayburn, Alex 9 Ripley High School 7:19.2 22:44.6 132
137 Campbell, Kaleb 7 North Pike 7:20.4 22:48.3 133
138 Martin, Reginald 10 South Pike 7:22.2 22:53.6 134
139 Hendon, Hayden 12 Vancleave 7:22.2 22:53.9 135
140 Russell, Marty 11 Lawrence County HS 7:22.4 22:54.4 136
141 Gray, Taurus 12 Leake Centra 7:22.6 22:55.1
142 Salgado, Fred 11 Lawrence County HS 7:23.7 22:58.6 137
143 Smith, Tyler 7 Raymond High School 7:25.4 23:03.8
144 Jackson, Owen 9 Cleveland 7:27.3 23:09.5 138
145 Hutchinson, Landin 11 Leake Centra 7:27.4 23:09.8
146 Favelo, Jose 10 New Albany 7:28.3 23:12.8 139
147 Mask, Austin 9 Amory High School 7:28.6 23:13.6 140
148 Stripling, Evan 9 Tishomingo 7:30.1 23:18.4 141
149 Ivey, Reagan 9 North Pike 7:31.2 23:21.7 142
150 McCray, Damion 11 South Pike 7:31.8 23:23.7 143
151 Porter, Lakendrick 11 Gentry High School 7:33.4 23:28.6 144
152 Harris, Kendarius 11 Magee High School 7:34.1 23:30.9 145
153 Causey, Kody 7 Cleveland 7:35.8 23:36.1 146
154 Holcomb, Noah 10 Amory High School 7:36.1 23:37.0 147
155 Camp, Bryce 11 Amory High School 7:37.9 23:42.7 148
156 Fears, Micah 11 Amory High School 7:38.4 23:44.1
157 Scott, Jerrod 9 Vancleave 7:41.0 23:52.3 149
158 Hamilton, Joshua 7 Kosciusko 7:41.6 23:54.0 150
159 Patel, Kishan 10 Magee High School 7:42.4 23:56.6 151
160 Miller, Kendall 12 NE Lauderdal 7:43.6 24:00.3 152
161 Thompson, Trace 10 New Albany 7:44.9 24:04.4 153
162 Blissard, Ezra 10 Houston High School 7:46.4 24:08.8 154
163 Korb, Logan 7 Cleveland 7:51.0 24:23.3 155
164 Blakney, Nolan 5 Caledonia 7:54.4 24:33.8 156
165 Montgomery, Victor 12 McComb High School 7:55.9 24:38.4
166 McEwen, Zaccheus 12 McComb High School 7:56.9 24:41.6
167 Crocker, Seth 12 Tishomingo 7:59.4 24:49.3 157
168 Pinkton, Justin 8 Cleveland 8:02.9 25:00.2 158
169 Gant, Drew 9 Kosciusko 8:03.0 25:00.5 159
170 Hamilton, Ladarius 10 Gentry High School 8:04.0 25:03.8 160
171 Ranager, Hudson 8 New Albany 8:12.1 25:28.8 161
172 Whited, Logan 10 Tishomingo 8:16.9 25:43.8 162
173 Valadie, John 10 Lawrence County HS 8:27.4 26:16.2 163
174 Gatlin, Anterio 10 South Pike 8:44.8 27:10.3 164
175 Miller, Brian 10 Lawrence County HS 9:06.9 28:19.0 165
176 Turner, Dwaun 11 Gentry High School 9:08.0 28:22.5 166
177 McClinton, D'Angelo 10 Gentry High School 9:15.0 28:44.2 167
178 Rogers, Cullin -- Purvis High School 9:21.5 29:04.3
179 McKnight, James 11 South Pike 9:31.9 29:36.6 168
180 Fowler, Austin 11 McComb High School 9:42.2 30:08.8
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Pontotoc High School 49 1 3 6 7 32 35 73
Total Time: 1:28:54.00
Average: 17:46.80
2 Corinth High School 76 5 13 14 15 29 41 46
Total Time: 1:30:24.70
Average: 18:04.94
3 Saint Stanislaus HS 83 8 12 19 21 23 25 34
Total Time: 1:30:56.60
Average: 18:11.32
4 Florence High School 164 4 10 45 49 56 57 87
Total Time: 1:34:07.80
Average: 18:49.56
5 Senatobia High School 195 31 36 39 42 47 51 72
Total Time: 1:36:09.60
Average: 19:13.92
6 Caledonia High School 196 2 26 38 55 75 119 156
Total Time: 1:35:19.00
Average: 19:03.80
7 Lafayette High School 245 16 44 53 54 78 79 91
Total Time: 1:37:42.50
Average: 19:32.50
8 Itawamba AHS 264 20 48 61 66 69 76 96
Total Time: 1:38:11.90
Average: 19:38.38
9 Newton County High School 278 17 18 74 77 92 98 113
Total Time: 1:38:21.40
Average: 19:40.28
10 West Lauderdale HS 312 11 43 67 83 108 114 131
Total Time: 1:39:37.60
Average: 19:55.52
11 Pass Christian HS 318 22 33 59 89 115
Total Time: 1:40:15.90
Average: 20:03.18
12 Houston High School 358 58 64 68 71 97 103 154
Total Time: 1:41:34.20
Average: 20:18.84
13 North Pike High School 394 40 62 70 110 112 133 142
Total Time: 1:42:53.70
Average: 20:34.74
14 Vancleave High School 415 28 85 93 100 109 135 149
Total Time: 1:43:08.30
Average: 20:37.66
15 Northeast Lauderdale HS 424 37 81 95 105 106 129 152
Total Time: 1:43:51.90
Average: 20:46.38
16 Amory High School 436 9 82 94 111 140 147 148
Total Time: 1:44:19.10
Average: 20:51.82
17 Ripley High School 456 52 60 104 116 124 126 132
Total Time: 1:45:34.90
Average: 21:06.98
18 Poplarville High School 484 65 80 88 123 128
Total Time: 1:46:31.80
Average: 21:18.36
19 Cleveland High School 514 27 86 117 138 146 155 158
Total Time: 1:48:13.80
Average: 21:38.76
20 Lawrence County HS 542 50 99 120 136 137 163 165
Total Time: 1:48:50.90
Average: 21:46.18
21 Magee High School 556 63 90 107 145 151
Total Time: 1:49:57.70
Average: 21:59.54
22 Tishomingo County HS 574 30 84 141 157 162
Total Time: 1:53:22.00
Average: 22:40.40
23 Kosciusko High School 598 101 118 122 127 130 150 159
Total Time: 1:50:56.10
Average: 22:11.22
24 New Albany High School 598 24 121 139 153 161
Total Time: 1:53:30.90
Average: 22:42.18
25 South Pike High School 711 102 134 143 164 168
Total Time: 2:04:22.10
Average: 24:52.42
26 Gentry High School 762 125 144 160 166 167
Total Time: 2:08:06.80
Average: 25:37.36
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC 5A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Orman, Tristan 11 Oxford High School 5:22.2 16:40.9 1
2 Jenkins, Kendall 12 Oxford High School 5:27.8 16:58.5 2
3 Bast, Ben 12 Saltillo 5:28.0 16:59.0 3
4 Crabtree, Lance 11 Saltillo 5:28.6 17:00.9 4
5 Tucker, Shamar 10 Pearl High School 5:29.0 17:02.0 5
6 Sedrick, Djano 12 Callaway 5:29.1 17:02.3
7 Gassaway, Ken 10 Saltillo 5:29.4 17:03.3 6
8 Griffin, Pruitt 11 Oxford High School 5:30.1 17:05.4 7
9 Briones, Cody 11 East Central 5:33.2 17:15.3 8
10 Piel, Blake 12 Lewisburg 5:33.7 17:16.6 9
11 Fleming, Nakenbe 10 Pearl High School 5:34.0 17:17.7 10
12 Maddox, Aden 8 Pearl High School 5:36.2 17:24.5 11
13 Carver, Dalton 12 Center Hill 5:37.4 17:28.2 12
14 Nicholson, Austin 12 Saltillo 5:38.7 17:32.4 13
15 Tyler, Jonathan 9 Oxford High School 5:39.5 17:34.6 14
16 West, Jalen 11 Pearl High School 5:41.4 17:40.5 15
17 Givens, Jackson 10 Pearl High School 5:41.9 17:42.1 16
18 Moore, Keith 12 George Co 5:45.2 17:52.5 17
19 Smith, Phillip 12 Pearl High School 5:45.7 17:53.9 18
20 Yoste, John 8 Oxford High School 5:45.8 17:54.3 19
21 Cash, Sam 10 Saltillo 5:47.8 18:00.4 20
22 Scott, Noah 12 East Central 5:50.3 18:08.3 21
23 Ueleke, Matt 11 Oxford High School 5:50.4 18:08.6 22
24 Carter, Walker 11 Germantown 5:50.7 18:09.6 23
25 Hall, Dillon 12 Saltillo 5:51.2 18:10.9 24
26 Douglas, Gavin 11 Oxford High School 5:53.5 18:18.1 25
27 Peek, Joshua 8 Saltillo 5:53.6 18:18.5 26
28 Deihl, Zach 8 East Central 5:56.2 18:26.7 27
29 Price, Patrick 10 Germantown 5:57.1 18:29.5 28
30 Sterling, Alex 11 Ridgeland 5:59.1 18:35.5 29
31 Tingle, Cameron 10 Gautier High School 6:00.4 18:39.6 30
32 Bracey, Marquiz 12 Wingfield 6:00.8 18:41.0 31
33 Jones, Daryl 12 Natchez High School 6:05.5 18:55.6 32
34 Tate, Ethan 10 Germantown 6:07.2 19:00.6 33
35 Nguyen, Adam 11 Long Beach 6:07.7 19:02.3 34
36 Brezeale, Preston 11 Neshoba Central HS 6:07.8 19:02.7 35
37 Hibbler, Antonio 12 Wingfield 6:08.0 19:03.3 36
38 Tyrone, Jake 9 Lewisburg 6:08.7 19:05.6 37
39 Irons, Gino 11 Center Hill 6:08.9 19:05.9 38
40 Straight, Cody 10 Gautier High School 6:09.2 19:06.9 39
41 Paulk, Kyle 12 East Central 6:09.3 19:07.3 40
42 Briones, Justin 12 East Central 6:09.5 19:08.0 41
43 Jones, Tyrell 12 Natchez High School 6:11.6 19:14.6 42
44 Saulters, Jon 12 Gautier High School 6:11.8 19:14.9 43
45 Kelly, Mick 12 East Central 6:12.4 19:17.1 44
46 Story, James 12 Center Hill 6:13.0 19:18.9 45
47 Bland, Earnest 10 Canton High School 6:15.2 19:25.5 46
48 Mixon, Tyler 8 Brookhaven 6:15.9 19:27.7 47
49 Bennett, Bradley 11 Pearl River 6:16.8 19:30.7 48
50 Stricker, Jastin 11 Pearl River 6:17.3 19:32.1 49
51 Wilkerson, Kevin 11 Picayune 6:17.6 19:33.0 50
52 Harper, Alex 7 Picayune 6:18.7 19:36.5 51
53 Jasper, Noah 10 Germantown 6:18.9 19:37.2 52
54 Dorn, Dawson 9 Picayune 6:19.4 19:38.7 53
55 Cutrer, Blake 11 Pearl River 6:20.1 19:40.9 54
56 Lee, Tyler 12 Germantown 6:22.0 19:46.6 55
57 Washngton, Brandon 11 Natchez High School 6:22.2 19:47.4 56
58 Darden, Bailey 12 Long Beach 6:22.5 19:48.3 57
59 Sanders, James 11 Vicksburg 6:26.8 20:01.8 58
60 Westbrook, Alvin 10 Center Hill 6:27.2 20:02.9 59
61 Bates, Bennett 11 West Harrison 6:29.2 20:09.0 60
62 Downs, Andrew 11 Pearl High School 6:29.4 20:09.8 61
63 Packer, Deondre 12 George Co 6:29.8 20:11.0 62
64 Falks, Wyatt 11 East Central 6:30.4 20:12.7 63
65 Odoms, Tymaris 11 Pascagoula 6:30.6 20:13.4 64
66 Grffen, Dearus 12 Natchez High School 6:30.9 20:14.4 65
67 Lopez, David 10 Lewisburg 6:31.3 20:15.5 66
68 Forrest, Asontre 10 Pascagoula 6:32.7 20:20.1 67
69 Coulston, Jonathan 12 Natchez High School 6:32.9 20:20.7 68
70 Shol, James 10 Center Hill 6:33.1 20:21.2 69
71 Jones, Justin 11 Vicksburg 6:34.2 20:24.5 70
72 Mcinnis, Drew 12 Gautier High School 6:35.3 20:28.2 71
73 Hassan, Ahmed 10 Ridgeland 6:36.5 20:31.8 72
74 Smith, Joseph 12 Center Hill 6:38.3 20:37.3 73
75 Perrone, Calin 12 Long Beach 6:38.8 20:39.1 74
76 Boyd, Zach 10 Lewisburg 6:38.9 20:39.4 75
77 Ingram, Keith 11 Germantown 6:39.5 20:41.1 76
78 Yanowsky, Jacob 10 Lewisburg 6:40.2 20:43.1 77
79 Hammond, Matthew 11 Gautier High School 6:40.5 20:44.1 78
80 Usher, Alex 9 Germantown 6:41.4 20:47.0 79
81 Dampeer, Tavaris 12 Wingfield 6:42.3 20:49.9 80
82 Stuart, Jeb 9 Neshoba Central HS 6:42.7 20:51.0 81
83 Miller, Kendrell 12 Canton High School 6:42.8 20:51.5 82
84 Davis, Malcom 11 Vicksburg 6:43.8 20:54.6 83
85 Torres, Luis 10 Pascagoula 6:46.7 21:03.4 84
86 Buckner, Chauntez 12 Wingfield 6:46.9 21:04.0 85
87 Davis, Terry 12 Canton High School 6:47.0 21:04.3 86
88 Smoot, Jaewon 11 Canton High School 6:47.0 21:04.5 87
89 Charleston, Marcellous 10 Wingfield 6:47.3 21:05.3 88
90 Anderson, Brandon 10 Long Beach 6:47.9 21:07.1 89
91 Harper, Drew 7 Picayune 6:48.8 21:10.1 90
92 Rouse, Mark 8 George Co 6:49.2 21:11.3 91
93 Filibeck, Michael 9 Long Beach 6:49.5 21:12.2 92
94 Nix, Christopher 11 Pascagoula 6:49.7 21:12.7 93
95 Murray, Sean 12 Ridgeland 6:51.1 21:17.0 94
96 Henderson, Jabren 9 Ridgeland 6:53.0 21:23.0 95
97 Milton, Wesley 10 Center Hill 6:53.6 21:24.8 96
98 Robbins, Tyler 10 Ridgeland 6:54.6 21:27.9 97
99 Tate, Scottie 12 Brookhaven 6:57.0 21:35.4 98
100 Green, Tristan 9 Canton High School 6:57.8 21:38.1 99
101 Agent, Zachary 11 West Harrison 6:58.1 21:39.0 100
102 Ginn, Isaiah 10 Pearl River 6:59.6 21:43.7 101
103 Welter, Matthew 11 Ridgeland 7:02.6 21:53.0 102
104 Rogers, Jacob 11 George Co 7:03.6 21:55.8 103
105 Bacan, Joel 11 Natchez High School 7:04.1 21:57.5 104
106 Mccreary, Caleb 8 Brookhaven 7:06.4 22:04.8 105
107 Jimmie, Emmanuel 9 Neshoba Central HS 7:08.1 22:09.9 106
108 Long, Dylan 10 Neshoba Central HS 7:11.0 22:19.1 107
109 DeStefano, Anthony 12 Long Beach 7:12.4 22:23.4 108
110 Hoover, Jonathan 11 Gautier High School 7:12.7 22:24.3 109
111 Bracken, Tyler 8 Picayune 7:15.0 22:31.4 110
112 White, Keymontez 11 Vicksburg 7:16.0 22:34.6 111
113 Johnson, Hunter 9 George Co 7:17.0 22:37.7 112
114 Burge, Trey 10 Pearl River 7:17.3 22:38.7 113
115 Chandler, Alex 12 George Co 7:22.6 22:54.9 114
116 Batson, William 12 Gautier High School 7:22.7 22:55.5 115
117 Smith, Matthew 8 Pascagoula 7:23.3 22:57.3 116
118 Richardson, Ramon 10 Pascagoula 7:23.7 22:58.5 117
119 Galladoro, Anthony 10 Pearl River 7:23.9 22:59.0 118
120 Burcham, Josh 9 Ridgeland 7:24.8 23:01.8 119
121 Cropper, Michael 10 Long Beach 7:25.1 23:02.7 120
122 Jones, Nick 9 Lewisburg 7:26.5 23:07.2 121
123 Agent, Conner 9 West Harrison 7:27.2 23:09.3 122
124 Fanning, Dylan 10 Neshoba Central HS 7:32.6 23:26.2 123
125 Vanderporten, Carson 12 Neshoba Central HS 7:32.7 23:26.4 124
126 Chen, Ian 8 West Harrison 7:36.2 23:37.1 125
127 Fortado, Dalton 9 Brookhaven 7:44.9 24:04.3 126
128 Juve, Jonah 10 Vicksburg 7:52.5 24:27.8 127
129 Singleton, Freddie 10 Natchez High School 7:54.5 24:34.0 128
130 Williams, Devin 10 Laurel High School 7:59.1 24:48.5
131 Lacey, Kennedy 10 Canton High School 8:01.7 24:56.4 129
132 Roberson, Jake 9 Brookhaven 8:03.2 25:01.1 130
133 Runyun, Jake 9 Pearl River 8:03.3 25:01.3 131
134 Jackson, Deangelo 10 Canton High School 8:06.9 25:12.5 132
135 Sease, Derrick 11 West Harrison 8:07.5 25:14.6 133
136 Musgrove, James 11 West Harrison 8:09.1 25:19.5 134
137 Gardner, Mason 9 Brookhaven 8:19.0 25:50.1 135
138 frierson, Tyler 9 Picayune 8:21.0 25:56.5 136
139 Loving, Toriance 12 Brookhaven 8:27.1 26:15.3 137
140 Brown, Caleb 12 Neshoba Central HS 8:35.8 26:42.5 138
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Oxford High School 43 1 2 7 14 19 22 25
Total Time: 1:26:13.70
Average: 17:14.74
2 Saltillo High School 46 3 4 6 13 20 24 26
Total Time: 1:26:36.00
Average: 17:19.20
3 Pearl High School 57 5 10 11 15 16 18 61
Total Time: 1:27:06.80
Average: 17:25.36
4 East Central High School 137 8 21 27 40 41 44 63
Total Time: 1:32:05.60
Average: 18:25.12
5 Germantown High School 191 23 28 33 52 55 76 79
Total Time: 1:35:03.50
Average: 19:00.70
6 Center Hill High School 223 12 38 45 59 69 73 96
Total Time: 1:36:17.10
Average: 19:15.42
7 Gautier High School 261 30 39 43 71 78 109 115
Total Time: 1:38:13.70
Average: 19:38.74
8 Natchez High School 263 32 42 56 65 68 104 128
Total Time: 1:38:32.70
Average: 19:42.54
9 Lewisburg High School 264 9 37 66 75 77 121
Total Time: 1:38:00.20
Average: 19:36.04
10 Wingfield High School 320 31 36 80 85 88
Total Time: 1:40:43.50
Average: 20:08.70
11 Long Beach High School 346 34 57 74 89 92 108 120
Total Time: 1:41:49.00
Average: 20:21.80
12 Picayune High School 354 50 51 53 90 110 136
Total Time: 1:42:29.70
Average: 20:29.94
13 Pearl River Central HS 365 48 49 54 101 113 118 131
Total Time: 1:43:06.10
Average: 20:37.22
14 George County High School 385 17 62 91 103 112 114
Total Time: 1:43:48.30
Average: 20:45.66
15 Ridgeland High School 387 29 72 94 95 97 102 119
Total Time: 1:43:15.20
Average: 20:39.04
16 Canton High School 400 46 82 86 87 99 129 132
Total Time: 1:44:03.90
Average: 20:48.78
17 Pascagoula High School 424 64 67 84 93 116 117
Total Time: 1:45:46.90
Average: 21:09.38
18 Vicksburg High School 449 58 70 83 111 127
Total Time: 1:48:23.30
Average: 21:40.66
19 Neshoba Central HS 452 35 81 106 107 123 124 138
Total Time: 1:47:48.90
Average: 21:33.78
20 Brookhaven High School 506 47 98 105 126 130 135 137
Total Time: 1:52:13.30
Average: 22:26.66
21 West Harrison High School 540 60 100 122 125 133 134
Total Time: 1:53:49.00
Average: 22:45.80
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC 6A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Collier, Darnell 11 Tupelo High School 5:12.8 16:11.6 1
2 White, Andrew 12 Tupelo High School 5:17.7 16:27.0 2
3 Bolner, Nathan 11 Ocean Spring 5:22.5 16:41.8 3
4 Franklin, Eclecius 12 Murrah High School 5:25.2 16:50.4 4
5 Ross, Alex 12 Starkville 5:28.5 17:00.4 5
6 Pocreva, Joey 10 Ocean Spring 5:29.2 17:02.5 6
7 Robinson, Michael 12 Tupelo High School 5:32.4 17:12.6 7
8 McInnis, Lushun 10 Forest Hill 5:33.6 17:16.3 8
9 George, Jaylon 12 Murrah High School 5:36.4 17:25.1 9
10 Murphey, William 12 Oak Grove 5:36.8 17:26.2 10
11 Manuel, Collin 12 Biloxi High School 5:37.3 17:27.8 11
12 Pratt, Paul 11 Clinton High School 5:37.4 17:28.2 12
13 Emmons, Gabe 8 Ocean Spring 5:37.6 17:28.8 13
14 O'Brien, Matthew 10 Grenada High School 5:38.3 17:30.8 14
15 Harris, Orin 12 Ocean Spring 5:38.8 17:32.5 15
16 Lawson, Max 11 Tupelo High School 5:40.2 17:36.8 16
17 Dijkwel, Mako 12 Tupelo High School 5:41.5 17:41.0 17
18 Long, Logan 10 Tupelo High School 5:44.8 17:51.3 18
19 Sykes, Ahmad 10 G'ville-West 5:45.1 17:52.0
20 Erwin, Jimmy 10 Biloxi High School 5:45.7 17:53.9 19
21 Freeland, Lucas 12 Saint Martin 5:45.8 17:54.2 20
22 Bennett, Jacob 10 Northwest Rankin HS 5:45.8 17:54.4 21
23 Hampton, Darrion 11 Murrah High School 5:47.5 17:59.5 22
24 Monaghan, Owen 10 Ocean Spring 5:49.1 18:04.6 23
25 Borazjoni, Arman 11 Starkville 5:49.5 18:05.9 24
26 Weeks, Matthew 10 Madison Central HS 5:49.8 18:06.8 25
27 Crosby, Jeremy 10 DeSoto Central 5:50.6 18:09.2 26
28 Singh, Gurdit 12 Clinton High School 5:51.2 18:11.0 27
29 Evans, Austin 11 Ocean Spring 5:52.6 18:15.4 28
30 Wells, Deanthony 12 Forest Hill 5:52.7 18:15.9 29
31 Hendley, Matthew 9 Madison Central HS 5:52.8 18:16.1 30
32 Whitten, David 12 Brandon High School 5:53.2 18:17.4 31
33 Bryant, Chapman 11 Tupelo High School 5:53.9 18:19.4 32
34 Bell, Patrick 10 Starkville 5:54.6 18:21.8 33
35 Galicki, Trevo 9 Brandon High School 5:56.6 18:27.8 34
36 Everrett, Clydarius 10 Meridian 5:56.7 18:28.2 35
37 Herron, Brandon 11 Saint Martin 5:57.8 18:31.5 36
38 Kyles, Antone 10 Forest Hill 5:58.5 18:33.7 37
39 Aust, Josh 12 Oak Grove 5:59.2 18:35.9 38
40 Methvin, Nathan 10 Starkville 6:00.0 18:38.4 39
41 Cuevas, Darren 12 Hancock High School 6:01.5 18:43.2 40
42 Graham, Jonathan 12 Jim Hill 6:02.2 18:45.3
43 Griffin, William 12 Meridian 6:02.3 18:45.6 41
44 Trigg, Justin 12 D'Iberville 6:03.1 18:48.0 42
45 Kingery, Christian 11 Starkville 6:04.5 18:52.4 43
46 Weeks, Michael 10 Madison Central HS 6:04.8 18:53.3 44
47 Pocreva, Jackson 9 Ocean Spring 6:04.9 18:53.7 45
48 Smith, Logan 12 Petal High School 6:06.1 18:57.5 46
49 Austin, Josh 12 Brandon High School 6:06.5 18:58.7 47
50 Bourne, Austin 7 Brandon High School 6:06.9 18:59.8 48
51 Canner, Nick 12 Oak Grove 6:07.1 19:00.4 49
52 Poole, Alec 12 Brandon High School 6:07.2 19:00.8 50
53 Morrow, Demeyers 10 Clinton High School 6:08.7 19:05.4 51
54 Hanible, Anthony 12 Meridian 6:09.0 19:06.2 52
55 Overfield, Kody 12 D'Iberville 6:09.0 19:06.5 53
56 Woody, Jake 11 Madison Central HS 6:09.4 19:07.6 54
57 Toler, Austin 11 Madison Central HS 6:09.8 19:08.9 55
58 Wilson, Cole 8 Hancock High School 6:10.1 19:09.8 56
59 Ratcliff, Peyton 8 Northwest Rankin HS 6:11.4 19:13.7 57
60 Wise, Will 8 Biloxi High School 6:12.2 19:16.4 58
61 Ruff, Daniel 11 Starkville 6:12.9 19:18.6 59
62 Hudson, Grant 9 Clinton High School 6:13.1 19:19.1 60
63 Woomer, Stuart 12 Starkville 6:13.6 19:20.7 61
64 Levins, Garrett 8 Harrison Central HS 6:13.9 19:21.5 62
65 Cresap, Reed 9 Madison Central HS 6:15.0 19:24.9 63
66 Ryder, Tate 7 Oak Grove 6:15.1 19:25.4 64
67 Washington, Tori 12 Meridian 6:15.2 19:25.7 65
68 Ray, Tyler 9 Madison Central HS 6:15.4 19:26.1 66
69 Nickens, Christian 10 Oak Grove 6:16.3 19:29.1 67
70 Tayler, Tyler 11 Saint Martin 6:16.9 19:30.9 68
71 Cheramie, Ryan 11 Southaven 6:17.1 19:31.5 69
72 Rausch, Andrew 11 DeSoto Central 6:17.3 19:32.2 70
73 Punzo, Jakob 11 Saint Martin 6:17.5 19:32.8 71
74 Edwards, Clifton 12 G'ville-West 6:18.0 19:34.3
75 White, Chance 9 Brandon High School 6:18.7 19:36.4 72
76 Lynch, Justin 12 Meridian 6:19.4 19:38.6 73
77 Thomas, Malik 12 South Panola 6:20.0 19:40.6 74
78 Pegues, Charles 10 Southaven 6:20.8 19:43.0 75
79 Stevens, Kyle 11 Brandon High School 6:21.3 19:44.5 76
80 Harts II, Tony 11 Horn Lake 6:21.4 19:44.9 77
81 Micou, Malik 12 Murrah High School 6:21.8 19:46.0 78
82 Jackson, Devonte 11 Meridian 6:22.3 19:47.8 79
83 Grant, Destin 11 Clinton High School 6:23.5 19:51.3 80
84 Finerman, Dakota 10 D'Iberville 6:23.8 19:52.3 81
85 Silas, Martio 9 Forest Hill 6:24.6 19:54.7 82
86 Ford, Jacquest 12 Warren Central HS 6:24.7 19:55.1 83
87 Grover, Blaine 10 Hancock High School 6:25.0 19:56.1 84
88 Peoples, Bayley 9 Oak Grove 6:25.3 19:56.9 85
89 Schwartz, Romeo 12 Southaven 6:26.7 20:01.4 86
90 Provine, Charles 11 Northwest Rankin HS 6:29.3 20:09.4 87
91 Marin, Abelardo 11 Oak Grove 6:29.6 20:10.3 88
92 Franks, Michael 8 Clinton High School 6:30.1 20:12.0 89
93 Stribling, Will 11 Warren Central HS 6:31.7 20:16.8 90
94 Tutor, Tristan 11 South Panola 6:32.0 20:17.9 91
95 Mellon, Keione 10 Warren Central HS 6:32.6 20:19.7 92
96 Whittemore, Garrett 11 Saint Martin 6:32.7 20:19.9 93
97 Southworth, Clay 11 Biloxi High School 6:33.0 20:20.9 94
98 Brandon, William 10 DeSoto Central 6:33.6 20:22.7 95
99 Pratt, Horace 9 Biloxi High School 6:33.9 20:23.7 96
100 Griffin, McGwire 8 Gulfport 6:35.5 20:28.8 97
101 Woodberry, Jordan 10 Gulfport 6:36.2 20:30.9 98
102 fletcher, bailey 12 Hancock High School 6:36.7 20:32.5 99
103 Jones, Jarquez 12 Horn Lake 6:36.9 20:32.9 100
104 Lee, Parker 10 DeSoto Central 6:38.1 20:36.7 101
105 Jackson, Larry 11 Horn Lake 6:38.3 20:37.4 102
106 Wamsley, Max 8 Warren Central HS 6:39.7 20:41.6 103
107 Waters, Damien 12 Hattiesburg 6:40.9 20:45.3 104
108 McGee, Matthew 10 Clinton High School 6:41.0 20:45.9 105
109 Wilkerson, George 8 Warren Central HS 6:42.4 20:50.3 106
110 Stewart, Gavin 11 Saint Martin 6:44.0 20:55.0 107
111 Garraway, Isaiah 10 Hattiesburg 6:44.5 20:56.6 108
112 O'Keefe, Connor 7 Biloxi High School 6:44.7 20:57.1 109
113 Draughn, Landon 7 Petal High School 6:45.2 20:58.9 110
114 Brown, Bryston 12 Meridian 6:45.5 20:59.8 111
115 Clark, Austin 12 Hancock High School 6:46.1 21:01.6 112
116 King, Austin 11 Harrison Central HS 6:47.4 21:05.8 113
117 Ferguson, Ray 9 Northwest Rankin HS 6:47.8 21:07.0 114
118 Campbell, Mac 10 Northwest Rankin HS 6:48.3 21:08.5 115
119 Herron, Roderick 11 Horn Lake 6:48.9 21:10.5 116
120 Gray, Jake 10 DeSoto Central 6:49.6 21:12.6 117
121 Hall, Justin 9 D'Iberville 6:49.8 21:13.2 118
122 Conerly, Alton 10 Gulfport 6:51.9 21:19.6 119
123 Bretherick, Dakota 9 Gulfport 6:53.0 21:23.1 120
124 Gordon, Josh 11 Northwest Rankin HS 6:54.5 21:27.8 121
125 Thompson, Jabari 12 Forest Hill 6:54.8 21:28.8 122
126 Partridge, Wesley 10 Terry High School 6:56.8 21:34.9 123
127 Wells, Lamon 10 Warren Central HS 6:57.7 21:37.7 124
128 Thomas, Shakir 12 South Panola 6:59.5 21:43.2 125
129 Peavy, Ty 8 Biloxi High School 7:02.9 21:54.0 126
130 White, Tristan 7 Gulfport 7:06.3 22:04.5 127
131 Lacroix, Nathan 9 Hancock High School 7:06.6 22:05.3 128
132 Kaigler, Amir 11 Southaven 7:08.5 22:11.2 129
133 Houston, Logan 12 DeSoto Central 7:09.2 22:13.3 130
134 Racey, Jonathan 8 D'Iberville 7:10.1 22:16.1 131
135 King, Alex 8 Harrison Central HS 7:10.2 22:16.6 132
136 Felix, Chris 10 South Panola 7:11.3 22:20.0 133
137 Lafferty, Noah 12 Saint Martin 7:12.4 22:23.4 134
138 Younger, Peyton 8 Harrison Central HS 7:12.5 22:23.8 135
139 Huddleston, Jared 10 Terry High School 7:12.7 22:24.4 136
140 Powell, Shelby 12 G'ville-West 7:13.1 22:25.5
141 Herron, Keelan 11 Horn Lake 7:14.0 22:28.2 137
142 McCoy, Joshua 12 G'ville-West 7:15.3 22:32.4
143 Thomas, Elliot 11 Murrah High School 7:16.9 22:37.4 138
144 Evans, Jon 9 Grenada High School 7:18.7 22:42.8 139
145 Lipsey, Conner 12 Southaven 7:21.9 22:52.9 140
146 Correro, Vincent 10 Gulfport 7:22.1 22:53.6 141
147 Matheny, Cameron 8 D'Iberville 7:24.6 23:01.2 142
148 Ashley, Alex 9 Harrison Central HS 7:27.1 23:08.9 143
149 Adelman, Dylan 8 Harrison Central HS 7:28.1 23:12.1 144
150 Franklin, Christopher 11 Terry High School 7:30.2 23:18.7 145
151 Pearson, Chris 10 Terry High School 7:44.1 24:01.8 146
152 Reopke, Ty 12 Southaven 7:48.8 24:16.3 147
153 Harriel, Ethan 7 Hancock High School 7:52.5 24:28.0 148
154 Jackson, Howard 11 Southaven 7:54.2 24:33.2 149
155 Smithey, Jeremy 12 Warren Central HS 7:59.7 24:50.2 150
156 Molden, Dexter 9 Hattiesburg 8:00.4 24:52.6 151
157 Williams, Jabari 11 Murrah High School 8:00.5 24:52.9 152
158 Goodman, Camron 9 Hattiesburg 8:02.9 25:00.3 153
159 Johnson, Ladarius 12 South Panola 8:03.0 25:00.6 154
160 Prince, Keeth 10 Gulfport 8:05.1 25:07.1 155
161 Araujo, Joseph 11 Murrah High School 8:12.4 25:29.6 156
162 Matlock, Julien 12 D'Iberville 8:14.5 25:36.3 157
163 Maughan, Joshua 9 Grenada High School 8:17.1 25:44.2 158
164 Farris, Cole 7 Petal High School 8:20.0 25:53.3 159
165 Coleman, Zane 12 DeSoto Central 8:20.7 25:55.6 160
166 Lyon, Mason 7 Petal High School 8:24.7 26:07.8 161
167 Williams, Sean 12 Terry High School 8:30.6 26:26.3 162
168 Stewart, Cole 11 Harrison Central HS 8:41.5 27:00.2 163
169 Sutton, Jonathan 12 Terry High School 8:42.1 27:02.0 164
170 Jones, Carlos 9 Hattiesburg 8:46.9 27:16.8 165
171 Shirly, Walker 10 Terry High School 8:56.1 27:45.5 166
172 Armstrong, Jacob 9 Grenada High School 9:05.8 28:15.7 167
173 Chamblee, Cody 11 Grenada High School 9:05.9 28:16.0 168
174 Pham, Michael 12 Terry High School 9:39.4 30:00.0
175 Lishman, Watson 11 Grenada High School 9:39.7 30:01.0 169
176 Rumbarger, Simon 8 Petal High School 9:40.0 30:02.0 170
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Tupelo High School 43 1 2 7 16 17 18 32
Total Time: 1:25:09.00
Average: 17:01.80
2 Ocean Springs High School 60 3 6 13 15 23 28 45
Total Time: 1:26:50.20
Average: 17:22.04
3 Starkville High School 144 5 24 33 39 43 59 61
Total Time: 1:30:58.90
Average: 18:11.78
4 Madison Central HS 208 25 30 44 54 55 63 66
Total Time: 1:33:32.70
Average: 18:42.54
5 Brandon High School 210 31 34 47 48 50 72 76
Total Time: 1:33:44.50
Average: 18:44.90
6 Oak Grove High School 228 10 38 49 64 67 85 88
Total Time: 1:33:57.00
Average: 18:47.40
7 Clinton High School 230 12 27 51 60 80 89 105
Total Time: 1:33:55.00
Average: 18:47.00
8 Murrah High School 251 4 9 22 78 138 152 156
Total Time: 1:34:38.40
Average: 18:55.68
9 Meridian High School 266 35 41 52 65 73 79 111
Total Time: 1:35:24.30
Average: 19:04.86
10 Biloxi High School 278 11 19 58 94 96 109 126
Total Time: 1:35:22.70
Average: 19:04.54
11 Forest Hill High School 278 8 29 37 82 122
Total Time: 1:35:29.40
Average: 19:05.88
12 Saint Martin High School 288 20 36 68 71 93 107 134
Total Time: 1:35:49.30
Average: 19:09.86
13 Hancock High School 391 40 56 84 99 112 128 148
Total Time: 1:39:23.20
Average: 19:52.64
14 Northwest Rankin HS 394 21 57 87 114 115 121
Total Time: 1:39:33.00
Average: 19:54.60
15 DeSoto Central High Schoo 409 26 70 95 101 117 130 160
Total Time: 1:39:53.40
Average: 19:58.68
16 D'Iberville High School 425 42 53 81 118 131 142 157
Total Time: 1:41:16.10
Average: 20:15.22
17 Warren Central HS 474 83 90 92 103 106 124 150
Total Time: 1:42:03.50
Average: 20:24.70
18 Southaven High School 499 69 75 86 129 140 147 149
Total Time: 1:44:20.00
Average: 20:52.00
19 Horn Lake High School 532 77 100 102 116 137
Total Time: 1:44:33.90
Average: 20:54.78
20 Gulfport High School 561 97 98 119 120 127 141 155
Total Time: 1:45:46.90
Average: 21:09.38
21 South Panola High School 577 74 91 125 133 154
Total Time: 1:49:02.30
Average: 21:48.46
22 Harrison Central HS 585 62 113 132 135 143 144 163
Total Time: 1:48:16.60
Average: 21:39.32
23 Grenada High School 646 14 139 158 167 168 169
Total Time: 2:02:29.50
Average: 24:29.90
24 Petal High School 646 46 110 159 161 170
Total Time: 2:01:59.50
Average: 24:23.90
25 Hattiesburg High School 681 104 108 151 153 165
Total Time: 1:58:51.60
Average: 23:46.32
26 Terry High School 712 123 136 145 146 162 164 166
Total Time: 1:57:46.10
Average: 23:33.22
Event 11 Girls 4k Run CC 1A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 High, Kitana 9 Myrtle High School 6:33.0 16:16.7 1
2 Shirley, Savannah 10 West Unior 6:45.1 16:46.9
3 Montgomery, Geniesha 10 Myrtle High School 6:51.9 17:03.7 2
4 Lowery, Megan 8 Myrtle High School 6:54.1 17:09.2 3
5 Laney, Madison 8 Tupelo Christian 6:57.8 17:18.4 4
6 Ostrowski, Anna 8 Hickory Flat 7:01.9 17:28.6 5
7 Woolhouse, Emma 9 Tupelo Christian 7:02.7 17:30.4 6
8 Roberts, Sydney 9 Ingomar High School 7:03.0 17:31.3 7
9 Bishop, Lydia 8 Sebastopol 7:04.4 17:34.7 8
10 Pipkin, Gracie 8 Hickory Flat 7:04.6 17:35.3 9
11 Floyd, Stephanie 10 Myrtle High School 7:05.4 17:37.2 10
12 Kaiser, Caroline 8 Cathedral 7:06.5 17:40.0 11
13 Fitts, Ellie 8 Myrtle High School 7:07.5 17:42.4 12
14 McMullan, Kenley 10 Nanih Waiya 7:08.0 17:43.8 13
15 McMillin, Eden 10 Cathedral 7:09.9 17:48.4 14
16 Talton, Rebecca 8 Tupelo Christian 7:10.8 17:50.7 15
17 Vick, Nikki 11 Hickory Flat 7:11.5 17:52.5 16
18 Greer, Caroline 8 Myrtle High School 7:12.2 17:54.3 17
19 Mason, Hannah 7 Hickory Flat 7:14.0 17:58.7 18
20 Blaylock, Camille 8 Tupelo Christian 7:15.0 18:01.2 19
21 Dixon, Anna 12 Pine Grovee 7:16.1 18:04.0 20
22 Pipkin, Maddie 7 Hickory Flat 7:24.0 18:23.6 21
23 Sullivan, Meghan 10 Sacred Heart 7:26.9 18:30.6 22
24 Shettles, Samantha 11 Myrtle High School 7:27.6 18:32.4 23
25 Holdness, Rylee 9 Nanih Waiya 7:29.5 18:37.2 24
26 Massey, Abby 11 Cathedral 7:30.0 18:38.4 25
27 Hanby, Abby 8 Tupelo Christian 7:31.6 18:42.4 26
28 Gates, Brittany 12 Pine Grovee 7:37.9 18:58.0 27
29 Rogers, Hannah 9 Tupelo Christian 7:39.4 19:01.9 28
30 Sanders, Clara 10 Tupelo Christian 7:41.2 19:06.2 29
31 Davis, Alexis 9 French Camp 7:41.7 19:07.4 30
32 Holman, Abigail 10 French Camp 7:42.1 19:08.4 31
33 Bell, Catherine 8 French Camp 7:42.4 19:09.1 32
34 Brown, Abby 10 Cathedral 7:43.7 19:12.5 33
35 Deangelo, Olivia 8 G'Ville St. Joe 7:43.9 19:13.1 34
36 Sheffield, Anna 9 French Camp 7:45.6 19:17.2 35
37 Russell, Elisa 10 Hickory Flat 7:48.3 19:24.0 36
38 Lease, Kari 12 Tremont High School 7:49.0 19:25.6 37
39 Pannell, Haley 12 Pine Grovee 7:49.7 19:27.5 38
40 Robinson, Haley 7 Tremont High School 7:51.4 19:31.7 39
41 Rodrigue, Mallori 11 Sacred Heart 7:55.0 19:40.5 40
42 Beeman, Aubree 9 Pelahatchie 7:55.7 19:42.3
43 Holifield, Kanosha 8 Pelahatchie 7:56.6 19:44.5
44 Kirk, Macy 10 Ingomar High School 7:57.3 19:46.3 41
45 Wise, Allison 9 G'Ville St. Joe 8:00.9 19:55.1 42
46 Rogers, Alysse 10 French Camp 8:03.5 20:01.6 43
47 Bolling, Emily 12 Resurrection 8:04.2 20:03.4 44
48 Criddle, Maggie 12 Resurrection 8:05.3 20:06.3 45
49 Rentfro, Paige 8 Cathedral 8:05.6 20:06.9 46
50 Fulcher, Logan 10 Nanih Waiya 8:05.9 20:07.5 47
51 Walden, Maggie 8 Resurrection 8:06.5 20:09.1 48
52 Wheeler, Abi 10 Cathedral 8:07.0 20:10.3 49
53 Holdiness, Madison 12 Nanih Waiya 8:08.1 20:13.1 50
54 Kennedy, Hope 10 Tremont High School 8:08.4 20:13.9 51
55 Hyde, Jessica 7 Sacred Heart 8:09.6 20:16.8 52
56 Buscha, Ashton 8 Hickory Flat 8:11.5 20:21.6 53
57 Mauney, Jessie 7 Pine Grovee 8:13.4 20:26.2 54
58 Walden, Sarah 10 Resurrection 8:17.3 20:35.9 55
59 Brackett, Payton 11 Pine Grovee 8:20.8 20:44.7 56
60 Trotter, Cecilia 10 G'Ville St. Joe 8:22.0 20:47.7 57
61 Watson, Lauren 10 Ingomar High School 8:24.8 20:54.6 58
62 Meer, Brooke 11 French Camp 8:33.1 21:15.2 59
63 Fletcher, Taylor 7 Pine Grovee 8:39.3 21:30.7 60
64 Wallace, Kayla 9 Cathedral 8:44.0 21:42.3 61
65 Bounds, Lyndzy 10 Sebastopol 8:46.3 21:48.0 62
66 Long, Haley 10 West Unior 8:46.8 21:49.2
67 Jones, Laura 12 Pine Grovee 8:47.6 21:51.4 63
68 Hyde, Sarah Beth 11 Sacred Heart 8:58.9 22:19.5 64
69 Bishop, Morgan 9 West Unior 9:00.5 22:23.3
70 Hall, Carley 7 Ingomar High School 9:01.2 22:25.1 65
71 Grothman, Brandi 10 G'Ville St. Joe 9:02.1 22:27.2 66
72 Aters, Kaitlin 7 Tremont High School 9:05.7 22:36.3 67
73 Rogers, Kailee 7 Tremont High School 9:10.1 22:47.2 68
74 Virden, Virginia 10 G'Ville St. Joe 9:12.6 22:53.4 69
75 Harden, Asia 9 G'Ville St. Joe 9:13.2 22:55.0 70
76 Thames, Ashley 10 Nanih Waiya 9:13.7 22:56.1 71
77 Ricks, Seana 10 Tremont High School 9:15.7 23:01.1 72
78 Redhouse, Tj 7 Nanih Waiya 9:17.5 23:05.6 73
79 Phelps, Alexis 8 Resurrection 9:17.9 23:06.6 74
80 Carter, Kayla 10 Sebastopol 9:25.9 23:26.4 75
81 Wise, Savannah 9 Sacred Heart 9:34.8 23:48.5 76
82 Ferguson, Kelsey 12 Ingomar High School 9:38.8 23:58.6 77
83 Sistrunk, Samantha 10 Sebastopol 9:42.8 24:08.4 78
84 Ditsworth, Sara 12 Resurrection 9:43.2 24:09.4 79
85 Carter, Destiny 10 Sebastopol 9:46.1 24:16.8 80
86 Jones, Rebecca 8 G'Ville St. Joe 10:01.7 24:55.6 81
87 Lee, Marissa 11 Sacred Heart 10:03.7 25:00.4 82
88 Thames, Hope 12 Nanih Waiya 10:04.4 25:02.2 83
89 Leverette, Jaylen 12 Resurrection 11:48.4 29:20.6 84
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Myrtle High School 28 1 2 3 10 12 17 23
Total Time: 1:25:49.20
Average: 17:09.84
2 Hickory Flat High School 69 5 9 16 18 21 36 53
Total Time: 1:29:18.70
Average: 17:51.74
3 Tupelo Christian Prep Sch 70 4 6 15 19 26 28 29
Total Time: 1:29:23.10
Average: 17:52.62
4 Cathedral High School 129 11 14 25 33 46 49 61
Total Time: 1:33:26.20
Average: 18:41.24
5 French Camp High School 171 30 31 32 35 43 59
Total Time: 1:36:43.70
Average: 19:20.74
6 Pine Grove High School 195 20 27 38 54 56 60 63
Total Time: 1:37:40.40
Average: 19:32.08
7 Nanih Waiya High School 205 13 24 47 50 71 73 83
Total Time: 1:39:37.70
Average: 19:55.54
8 Ingomar High School 248 7 41 58 65 77
Total Time: 1:44:35.90
Average: 20:55.18
9 Sacred Heart High School 254 22 40 52 64 76 82
Total Time: 1:44:35.90
Average: 20:55.18
10 Tremont High School 262 37 39 51 67 68 72
Total Time: 1:44:34.70
Average: 20:54.94
11 Resurrection Catholic HS 266 44 45 48 55 74 79 84
Total Time: 1:44:01.30
Average: 20:48.26
12 Greenville St. Joe High S 268 34 42 57 66 69 70 81
Total Time: 1:45:16.50
Average: 21:03.30
13 Sebastopol High School 303 8 62 75 78 80
Total Time: 1:51:14.30
Average: 22:14.86
Event 9 Girls 4k Run CC 2A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Pharr, Madison 8 New Site 6:49.3 16:57.2 1
2 Muse, Mikaelah 7 New Site 6:49.9 16:58.9 2
3 McCoy, Courtney 9 J.Z. George 6:55.7 17:13.1 3
4 Reeves, Reilly 11 Mad. St. Joe 7:02.7 17:30.7 4
5 Dotson, Emma 8 Mad. St. Joe 7:06.4 17:39.6 5
6 Sheldrick, Elise 10 Mad. St. Joe 7:07.0 17:41.2 6
7 Bishop, Maggie 7 New Site 7:09.3 17:46.9 7
8 Sellers, Autezia 11 H.W. Byers 7:11.2 17:51.6 8
9 Perry, Anaiya 9 J.Z. George 7:11.4 17:52.2 9
10 Pharr, Lexie 7 New Site 7:19.3 18:11.8 10
11 Rushing, Lillianne 9 West Lincoln 7:19.9 18:13.4 11
12 Inghram, Layken 7 Mantachie 7:22.0 18:18.5 12
13 Moore, Alyssa 7 Mantachie 7:24.4 18:24.5 13
14 Ivey, Breanna 12 Clarkdale 7:25.9 18:28.2 14
15 Skelley, Beth 12 East Union 7:27.2 18:31.4 15
16 Goecke, Makayla 8 New Site 7:27.9 18:33.3 16
17 Bishop, Jessica 12 East Union 7:28.7 18:35.1 17
18 Meinz, Maggie 8 East Union 7:29.0 18:36.0 18
19 Courtney, Hannah 11 East Union 7:31.2 18:41.5 19
20 Johnson, Jakayla 12 Potts Camp 7:33.5 18:47.2 20
21 Martin, Callie 11 New Site 7:34.7 18:50.1 21
22 Skelley, Karmon 10 East Union 7:37.3 18:56.5 22
23 Brewer, Mar'Tisha 9 J.Z. George 7:41.7 19:07.4 23
24 Arnold, Brittany 11 J.Z. George 7:42.1 19:08.6 24
25 Cisowski, Ally 8 East Union 7:43.7 19:12.4 25
26 Leggett, Lexis Olivia 10 West Lincoln 7:45.0 19:15.8 26
27 Jeffries, Dana 11 Potts Camp 7:46.4 19:19.1 27
28 Cooper, Amber 2 Potts Camp 7:48.5 19:24.4 28
29 Edge, Anna 12 Mad. St. Joe 7:52.4 19:34.0 29
30 McHenry, Jordan 12 Clarkdale 7:54.7 19:39.9 30
31 Case, Jana 7 West Lincoln 7:56.5 19:44.2 31
32 Holden, Carly 9 West Lincoln 8:00.0 19:53.0 32
33 Allen, Georganna 7 West Lincoln 8:02.4 19:59.0 33
34 Bruce, Emily 9 East Union 8:03.9 20:02.6 34
35 Spears, Skylar 8 Clarkdale 8:04.4 20:03.9 35
36 Martin, Chryselynn 7 Scott Central 8:05.1 20:05.7
37 Riles, Liane 9 Potts Camp 8:06.5 20:09.2 36
38 Hammock, Chloe 7 New Site 8:09.6 20:16.7 37
39 Hutcherson, Haley 10 Clarkdale 8:10.4 20:18.9 38
40 Smith, Carlie 12 West Lincoln 8:13.1 20:25.5 39
41 Hendrix, Lori 8 Potts Camp 8:15.9 20:32.4 40
42 Stephens, Sarah 11 Pisgah High School 8:16.7 20:34.4 41
43 Wolf, Mary Scott 8 Mad. St. Joe 8:28.7 21:04.4 42
44 Cooper, Michaela 11 Mantachie 8:29.1 21:05.2 43
45 Bolden, Molly 12 Potts Camp 8:29.7 21:06.9 44
46 Dobbs, Lindsey 9 Mantachie 8:31.8 21:12.0 45
47 Miles, Nina Marie 7 Scott Central 8:32.2 21:13.1
48 Ball, Rakia 8 J.Z. George 8:38.0 21:27.5 46
49 Simpson, Victoria 9 Mantachie 8:44.4 21:43.4 47
50 Hall, Jessica 10 Mantachie 8:47.2 21:50.2 48
51 Gilbert, Robyn 9 Scott Central 9:02.9 22:29.4
52 Reynolds, Lakesha 11 H.W. Byers 9:06.8 22:39.0 49
53 Davis, Hailey 12 Potts Camp 9:08.3 22:42.7 50
54 Yates, Holley 7 Pisgah High School 9:09.8 22:46.5 51
55 Gerald, Megan 7 West Lincoln 9:16.9 23:04.1 52
56 Keen, Rachel 10 Union High School 9:20.7 23:13.6
57 Mann, Katie 10 Clarkdale 9:27.3 23:30.0 53
58 Bonin, Caroline 12 Mad. St. Joe 9:28.7 23:33.5 54
59 Echols, Drucilla 12 H.W. Byers 9:34.8 23:48.5 55
60 Collins, Lanchai 11 H.W. Byers 9:35.0 23:49.2 56
61 Buffington, Courtney 9 Pisgah High School 9:43.8 24:11.0 57
62 Mattox, Kayla 12 Mantachie 9:44.3 24:12.3 58
63 Moore, Breona 12 Union High School 10:26.8 25:57.9
64 Spangler, Abagail 8 Clarkdale 10:43.7 26:39.9 59
65 Kennedy, Jayla 12 Pisgah High School 10:53.2 27:03.4 60
66 Nester, Harmonee 11 Union High School 10:53.3 27:03.7
67 Moore, Destiny 7 Union High School 11:00.0 27:20.4
68 Jones, Miracle 12 H.W. Byers 11:27.6 28:29.0 61
69 Haywood, Samantha 12 Clarkdale 12:04.2 30:00.0 62
70 Stephens, Brittany 10 Pisgah High School 12:04.2 30:00.0 63
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 New Site High School 36 1 2 7 10 16 21 37
Total Time: 1:28:28.10
Average: 17:41.62
2 Madison St. Joseph HS 86 4 5 6 29 42 54
Total Time: 1:33:29.90
Average: 18:41.98
3 East Union High School 91 15 17 18 19 22 25 34
Total Time: 1:33:20.50
Average: 18:40.10
4 J.Z. George High School 105 3 9 23 24 46
Total Time: 1:34:48.80
Average: 18:57.76
5 West Lincoln High School 133 11 26 31 32 33 39 52
Total Time: 1:37:05.40
Average: 19:25.08
6 Potts Camp High School 151 20 27 28 36 40 44 50
Total Time: 1:38:12.30
Average: 19:38.46
7 Mantachie High School 160 12 13 43 45 47 48 58
Total Time: 1:40:43.60
Average: 20:08.72
8 Clarkdale High School 170 14 30 35 38 53 59 62
Total Time: 1:42:00.90
Average: 20:24.18
9 H.W. Byers High School 229 8 49 55 56 61
Total Time: 1:56:37.30
Average: 23:19.46
10 Pisgah High School 272 41 51 57 60 63
Total Time: 2:04:35.30
Average: 24:55.06
Event 7 Girls 4k Run CC 3A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Grant, Kyannah 8 Choctaw Central HS 5:58.6 14:51.4 1
2 Grant, Kyarrah 8 Choctaw Central HS 6:03.5 15:03.3 2
3 Wagner, Ramsey 10 St. Patrick 6:21.9 15:49.1 3
4 Sanders, Kendra 10 Mooreville 6:23.5 15:53.1 4
5 Letard, Collin 12 St. Patrick 6:26.7 16:01.2 5
6 Bell, Kyree 10 Choctaw Central HS 6:32.4 16:15.3 6
7 Stanford, Grace 8 Kossuth High School 6:34.5 16:20.4 7
8 Meely, Allison 9 Choctaw Central HS 6:37.3 16:27.3 8
9 Anderson, Rachel 10 Mooreville 6:37.9 16:28.9 9
10 McMillan, Laraya 10 Choctaw Central HS 6:38.8 16:31.1 10
11 Colson, Anna Clare 9 St. Patrick 6:40.3 16:34.9 11
12 Taniguichi, Makiho 11 Kossuth High School 6:42.1 16:39.2 12
13 Shepard, Mollie 12 Saint Andrew's HS 6:43.4 16:42.7 13
14 York, Allandra 12 Choctaw Central HS 6:43.7 16:43.2 14
15 Bellais, Ashtyn 12 St. Patrick 6:44.6 16:45.6 15
16 Doyle, Blair 10 St. Patrick 6:56.6 17:15.3 16
17 Bailey, Anna 8 South Pontotoc HS 6:57.8 17:18.4 17
18 Case, Anna 7 Saint Andrew's HS 7:04.2 17:34.3 18
19 Sanders, Eryn 9 Mooreville 7:05.8 17:38.2 19
20 Manahan, Ashlee 10 Alcorn Central HS 7:06.1 17:38.9 20
21 Wells, Eleanor 12 Saint Andrew's HS 7:07.4 17:42.1 21
22 Ott, Reece 6 Mooreville 7:09.2 17:46.7 22
23 Thornton, Ariel 9 Saint Andrew's HS 7:12.3 17:54.4 23
24 Koons, Abby 9 Our Lady Academy HS 7:12.9 17:56.0 24
25 Bonds, Kaylee 8 Kossuth High School 7:14.3 17:59.4 25
26 McNeel, Emma 9 Saint Andrew's HS 7:14.8 18:00.7 26
27 Shy, Katie 11 MSMS 7:15.7 18:02.9
28 Steve, Jashaunique 11 Choctaw Central HS 7:16.3 18:04.4 27
29 McMackin, Kathleen 10 St. Patrick 7:17.1 18:06.3 28
30 Witt, Katelee 9 Mooreville 7:18.2 18:09.0 29
31 Bellais, Kaylyn 12 St. Patrick 7:18.4 18:09.6 30
32 Martinson, Mia 12 Saint Andrew's HS 7:18.9 18:10.8 31
33 Laurent, Brittany 12 Our Lady Academy HS 7:25.3 18:26.8 32
34 Barnes, Shelbi 12 Kossuth High School 7:29.2 18:36.5 33
35 Logan, Katie 7 Our Lady Academy HS 7:29.7 18:37.7 34
36 Mills, Mattie 12 South Pontotoc HS 7:30.2 18:39.0 35
37 Sims, Kayliegh 12 South Pontotoc HS 7:31.6 18:42.3 36
38 Hodum, Morgan 7 Kossuth High School 7:34.1 18:48.7 37
39 Moore, Tianne 7 Sumrall High School 7:36.8 18:55.2 38
40 Waldo, Nikki 8 South Pontotoc HS 7:37.0 18:55.9 39
41 Payne, Tyana 9 Winona High School 7:37.7 18:57.6 40
42 Tiwari, Athena 9 Saint Andrew's HS 7:38.3 18:58.9 41
43 Samson, Madeline 9 Our Lady Academy HS 7:43.2 19:11.2 42
44 Mills, Belle 7 South Pontotoc HS 7:44.9 19:15.5 43
45 Crowe, Theresa 9 Our Lady Academy HS 7:45.2 19:16.2 44
46 Derrick, Tayor 10 Alcorn Central HS 7:46.2 19:18.7 45
47 Dykeman, Emily 11 Forest High School 7:46.8 19:20.2 46
48 Holland, Adele 8 Our Lady Academy HS 7:47.2 19:21.1 47
49 Clifton, Krista 12 Mooreville 7:48.1 19:23.4 48
50 Hertz, Kennady 7 Our Lady Academy HS 7:53.9 19:37.9 49
51 Talley, Sara 10 Kossuth High School 7:54.4 19:38.9 50
52 Mitchell, Laramie 11 McLaurin 7:56.2 19:43.4 51
53 Heavener, Trinity 7 Kossuth High School 7:57.0 19:45.5 52
54 Smith, Gracie 11 Alcorn Central HS 7:57.3 19:46.2 53
55 Fries, Jordan 7 Brookhaven 7:57.7 19:47.2
56 Holloway, Shelby 8 South Pontotoc HS 7:58.4 19:49.0 54
57 Walker, Lauren 10 Alcorn Central HS 8:02.0 19:57.8 55
58 Hedgepeth, Shelly 9 Winona High School 8:03.0 20:00.4 56
59 Malbrough, Tammy 9 Winona High School 8:03.5 20:01.7 57
60 Boyd, Abigail 8 North Pontotoc HS 8:05.7 20:07.2 58
61 gapp, constance 9 North Pontotoc HS 8:06.1 20:08.2 59
62 Munn, Kayla 11 Sumrall High School 8:08.2 20:13.3 60
63 Cook, Corey 12 Sumrall High School 8:10.0 20:17.9 61
64 Watkins, Brittney 10 Forest High School 8:10.4 20:18.7 62
65 Atkison, Kelly 8 Forest High School 8:11.2 20:20.7 63
66 Martin, Erisha 9 Forest High School 8:12.5 20:24.1 64
67 Eden, Mckenzie 8 Alcorn Central HS 8:17.9 20:37.3 65
68 Medina, Adrianna 8 McComb High School 8:23.5 20:51.5
69 Leggett, Madison 12 Alcorn Central HS 8:23.8 20:52.1 66
70 Thexton, Alexis 9 Sumrall High School 8:31.0 21:09.9 67
71 Guthrie, Sabrina 7 SE Lauderdal 8:38.9 21:29.8
72 Santamaria, Brandy 8 Forest High School 8:40.5 21:33.6 68
73 Laird, Erin 10 Sumrall High School 8:40.9 21:34.6 69
74 Haberstron, Maria 12 Mooreville 8:50.0 21:57.2 70
75 Chism, Paige 8 North Pontotoc HS 8:50.3 21:58.0 71
76 Matrisciano, Sam 8 Winona High School 8:56.1 22:12.5 72
77 Weeks, Jenni 8 Winona High School 9:07.1 22:39.9 73
78 Legradi, Christina 12 MSMS 9:15.1 22:59.6
79 Cooley, Tristan 8 Sumrall High School 9:17.2 23:04.8 74
80 Mcentee, Shaneka 10 Forest High School 9:20.3 23:12.5 75
81 Butler, Haley 9 McLaurin 9:25.0 23:24.1 76
82 Zortman, Malia 11 Sumrall High School 9:29.4 23:35.1 77
83 Walker, Starr 9 Winona High School 9:31.5 23:40.3 78
84 holmes, felicity 8 North Pontotoc HS 9:31.9 23:41.4 79
85 Moore, Sabrina 12 MSMS 9:38.3 23:57.4
86 Amundsen, Marian 12 MSMS 9:39.2 23:59.5
87 Adams, Hope 8 McLaurin 9:42.4 24:07.4 80
88 LeFever, Faith 12 Alcorn Central HS 9:53.8 24:35.8 81
89 Franks, McKenna 8 North Pontotoc HS 9:54.2 24:36.9 82
90 Blazowich, Meadow 7 SE Lauderdal 9:57.8 24:45.7
91 Lee, Abbie 11 McLaurin 10:06.7 25:08.0 83
92 Dickerson, Maggie 12 McLaurin 10:07.5 25:09.9 84
93 Clay, Janece 9 SE Lauderdal 10:08.5 25:12.3
94 Stevenson, Christieani 8 McLaurin 10:13.7 25:25.3 85
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Choctaw Central HS 27 1 2 6 8 10 14 27
Total Time: 1:19:08.40
Average: 15:49.68
2 Saint Patrick High School 50 3 5 11 15 16 28 30
Total Time: 1:22:26.11
Average: 16:29.22
3 Mooreville High School 83 4 9 19 22 29 48 70
Total Time: 1:25:55.90
Average: 17:11.18
4 Saint Andrew's HS 101 13 18 21 23 26 31 41
Total Time: 1:27:54.20
Average: 17:34.84
5 Kossuth High School 114 7 12 25 33 37 50 52
Total Time: 1:28:24.20
Average: 17:40.84
6 South Pontotoc HS 170 17 35 36 39 43 54
Total Time: 1:32:51.10
Average: 18:34.22
7 Our Lady Academy HS 176 24 32 34 42 44 47 49
Total Time: 1:33:27.90
Average: 18:41.58
8 Alcorn Central HS 238 20 45 53 55 65 66 81
Total Time: 1:37:18.90
Average: 19:27.78
9 Sumrall High School 295 38 60 61 67 69 74 77
Total Time: 1:42:10.90
Average: 20:26.18
10 Winona High School 298 40 56 57 72 73 78
Total Time: 1:43:52.10
Average: 20:46.42
11 Forest High School 303 46 62 63 64 68 75
Total Time: 1:41:57.30
Average: 20:23.46
12 North Pontotoc HS 349 58 59 71 79 82
Total Time: 1:50:31.70
Average: 22:06.34
13 McLaurin High School 374 51 76 80 83 84 85
Total Time: 1:57:32.80
Average: 23:30.56
Event 5 Girls 4k Run CC 4A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Mcgee, Regen 10 Pass Christian HS 6:13.9 15:29.1 1
2 May, Lina 8 Vancleave 6:16.5 15:35.8 2
3 LaBue, Nina 12 Newton Co. 6:18.3 15:40.2 3
4 Knight, Emma 10 Corinth High School 6:18.6 15:41.0 4
5 Starnes, Rachel 11 Lafayette 6:23.6 15:53.4 5
6 Rodriguez, Esmeralda 12 Lafayette 6:31.0 16:11.9 6
7 Lunn, Elizabeth 10 Pontotoc 6:32.1 16:14.6 7
8 Hamann, Peyton 11 Lafayette 6:34.3 16:19.9 8
9 Bennett, Allie 11 Itawamba AHS 6:36.9 16:26.6 9
10 Evans, Yvette 9 Corinth High School 6:43.4 16:42.7 10
11 Larsen-Calcano, Tia 11 West Lauderdale HS 6:47.7 16:53.2 11
12 Scobey, Brianna 11 Corinth High School 6:48.9 16:56.4 12
13 Russell, Jaden 10 Vancleave 6:50.1 16:59.1 13
14 Hester, Locke 10 Pontotoc 6:51.0 17:01.5 14
15 Shumaker, Robin 12 Pontotoc 6:55.8 17:13.5 15
16 Shelly, Allilson 8 West Lauderdale HS 6:58.1 17:19.1 16
17 Tidwell, Abby 10 Pontotoc 6:58.3 17:19.6 17
18 Davis, Ashton 9 Pontotoc 7:01.8 17:28.3 18
19 Norton, Gabrielle 11 Caledonia 7:04.2 17:34.4 19
20 Pinkerton, Haliee 7 Cleveland 7:05.0 17:36.3 20
21 Ruegger, Brianna 9 Amory High School 7:05.3 17:36.9
22 Ornelas, Vanessa 12 Vancleave 7:07.2 17:41.8 21
23 Williams, Parker 9 Itawamba AHS 7:08.8 17:45.8 22
24 Price, Anna Ruth 10 Corinth High School 7:09.3 17:46.9 23
25 Meredith, Kendal 7 Senatobia 7:10.1 17:49.0 24
26 Frederick, McKenzie 8 Pass Christian HS 7:11.4 17:52.2 25
27 Casey, Abbi 8 Senatobia 7:12.4 17:54.7 26
28 McAuley, Katy 12 Pontotoc 7:14.1 17:59.0 27
29 Shelly, Abigail 10 West Lauderdale HS 7:14.7 18:00.3 28
30 Nanney, Chasity 11 Tishomingo 7:14.9 18:00.9
31 Koehler, Lauren 10 Pontotoc 7:18.6 18:10.1 29
32 Johnson, Samantha 8 Lafayette 7:18.8 18:10.7 30
33 Smith, Avery 12 Caledonia 7:19.1 18:11.3 31
34 Fulghum, Kelsey 9 Corinth High School 7:19.4 18:11.9 32
35 Avant, Laura 9 Corinth High School 7:19.6 18:12.6 33
36 Midkiff, Lela 11 Itawamba AHS 7:19.9 18:13.3 34
37 Bailey, Tiffany 11 Pass Christian HS 7:22.1 18:18.7 35
38 Walker, Ali Grace 8 Newton Co. 7:22.3 18:19.3 36
39 Favela, Maria 7 New Albany 7:22.6 18:19.9 37
40 Haney, Tanya 9 Senatobia 7:22.9 18:20.8 38
41 Harris, Skyellar 8 NE Lauderdal 7:23.3 18:21.7 39
42 King, Anna 8 Senatobia 7:24.1 18:23.9 40
43 Harmon, Ciara 8 Itawamba AHS 7:26.9 18:30.7 41
44 Mikell, Julianna 8 Lafayette 7:27.3 18:31.6 42
45 McCaleb, Madison 9 Florence 7:29.7 18:37.7 43
46 Thames, Parker 8 Itawamba AHS 7:32.1 18:43.7 44
47 Hudson, Jacie 9 Corinth High School 7:32.5 18:44.5 45
48 Clapp, Miranda 8 Florence 7:32.8 18:45.4 46
49 Brooks, Katie 9 New Albany 7:33.1 18:46.2 47
50 Long, Alex 8 Lafayette 7:33.5 18:47.0 48
51 Rhone, Casey 7 Senatobia 7:33.8 18:47.8 49
52 Wilson, Endeara 9 Vancleave 7:34.7 18:50.2 50
53 Harrington, Victoria 9 Vancleave 7:38.1 18:58.5 51
54 Green, Caroline 7 West Lauderdale HS 7:41.0 19:05.6 52
55 Gardner, Kierra 12 Gentry High School 7:41.5 19:07.0
56 Simmons, Sara 9 Purvis High School 7:46.6 19:19.8 53
57 sparkman, erin 9 Forrest County AHS 7:47.4 19:21.6
58 Ash, Ainsley 9 West Lauderdale HS 7:47.9 19:22.9 54
59 Griffin, Paige 12 Houston High School 7:48.1 19:23.5 55
60 Davis, Ja'Shayna 8 North Pike 7:48.6 19:24.7 56
61 Boyer, Liza 10 Houston High School 7:49.4 19:26.7 57
62 Smith, Sharisa 10 Houston High School 7:49.9 19:27.8 58
63 Floyd, Allison 12 Magee High School 7:51.7 19:32.3
64 Fowlkes, Farrah 7 Amory High School 7:51.9 19:32.9
65 Lee, Kaytlyn 9 North Pike 7:52.2 19:33.5 59
66 Woodard, Kaitlyn 7 NE Lauderdal 7:52.9 19:35.3 60
67 Sayre, Weast 11 Cleveland 7:53.3 19:36.3 61
68 Creekmore, Laura Suzanne 10 New Albany 7:53.6 19:37.0 62
69 Prater, Leeta Ann 11 New Albany 7:53.8 19:37.7 63
70 Powers, Makayla 9 Senatobia 7:54.1 19:38.3 64
71 Suggs, Tori 8 Itawamba AHS 7:54.5 19:39.4 65
72 Roberson, Allie 8 NE Lauderdal 7:56.0 19:43.1 66
73 Paden, Olivia 9 North Pike 7:56.8 19:45.1 67
74 Boyd, Lauren 12 New Albany 7:57.0 19:45.6 68
75 Wilson, Larissa 9 NE Lauderdal 7:57.6 19:46.9 69
76 Henry, Summer 9 Newton Co. 7:57.9 19:47.8 70
77 Holley, Alex 10 Caledonia 7:58.9 19:50.2 71
78 Cross, Bailie 9 Caledonia 7:59.3 19:51.1 72
79 McLemore, Madison 12 Florence 8:01.5 19:56.7 73
80 Babcock, Laura 6 Caledonia 8:03.4 20:01.3 74
81 Williams, Rebecca 11 North Pike 8:06.1 20:08.0 75
82 Roberts, Lizzy 7 Florence 8:06.8 20:09.9 76
83 Bertagnolli, Laura 8 Vancleave 8:07.0 20:10.4 77
84 Taylor, Madison 9 Itawamba AHS 8:07.4 20:11.3 78
85 Hopson, Jessica 7 NE Lauderdal 8:08.6 20:14.4 79
86 Tran, Maihan 11 Lawrence County HS 8:11.7 20:22.1
87 Hurst, Josie 8 Newton Co. 8:12.3 20:23.4 80
88 Whitman, Breanna 9 Pass Christian HS 8:13.4 20:26.3 81
89 Mckinnis, Thalia 7 NE Lauderdal 8:14.4 20:28.8 82
90 Vaughn, Olivia 10 Newton Co. 8:15.1 20:30.6 83
91 May, Bonnie 8 West Lauderdale HS 8:17.5 20:36.4 84
92 Trussell, Kathryn 9 West Lauderdale HS 8:18.8 20:39.7 85
93 Moore, Katy 8 Amory High School 8:21.0 20:45.2
94 Diercks, Anja 9 Lafayette 8:22.4 20:48.8 86
95 Coleman, Maya 7 NE Lauderdal 8:24.7 20:54.4 87
96 Greer, Alyssa 9 New Albany 8:25.0 20:55.2 88
97 Bullock, Margot 7 Pass Christian HS 8:26.7 20:59.4 89
98 Botley, Sharon 10 McComb High School 8:29.0 21:05.1
99 Price, Lavada 12 Magee High School 8:29.3 21:05.8
100 Tanner, Alyssa 11 Vancleave 8:29.6 21:06.6 90
101 Sullivan, Mary Kansas 11 Houston High School 8:32.6 21:14.0 91
102 Howard, Haylee 9 Florence 8:45.3 21:45.5 92
103 Hall, Samantha 11 Caledonia 8:49.4 21:55.8 93
104 Wickens, Alexis 11 Florence 8:50.6 21:58.8 94
105 Kulick, Elizabeth 11 Cleveland 8:51.6 22:01.3 95
106 Traxler, Kamesha 12 Magee High School 8:53.4 22:05.6
107 Bolanos, Pamela 12 Lawrence County HS 8:59.7 22:21.4
108 Byrd, Teah 9 Florence 9:03.4 22:30.7 96
109 James, Kyndal 11 Caledonia 9:03.9 22:31.9 97
110 Powell, Holly 11 Houston High School 9:04.9 22:34.3 98
111 Jackson, Katherine 11 Cleveland 9:12.5 22:53.2 99
112 Robertson, Lindsay 2 Houston High School 9:14.8 22:58.8 100
113 Davis, Albany 10 Newton Co. 9:15.2 22:59.8 101
114 Ivey, Lakin 9 New Albany 9:20.8 23:13.8 102
115 Baston, Carmen 7 Purvis High School 9:21.5 23:15.6 103
116 Allen, Azavia 7 Purvis High School 9:22.0 23:16.7 104
117 Claire Spratli, Jenna 9 Houston High School 9:25.2 23:24.7 105
118 Rushing, Erin 10 Lawrence County HS 9:25.9 23:26.4
119 Turnage, Karen Ruth 9 Lawrence County HS 9:26.1 23:26.9
120 Lee, Pa shance 12 Magee High School 9:31.5 23:40.3
121 Hutchinson, Laekin 8 Leake Centra 9:41.8 24:06.1
122 Henson, Leeah 11 Senatobia 9:46.0 24:16.4 106
123 Perkins, Brittany 10 Newton Co. 9:54.7 24:38.2 107
124 Kersh, Haley 8 Kosciusko 9:55.2 24:39.4
125 Wells, Alicia 9 South Pike 10:06.2 25:06.7
126 Hall, Shatari 11 Cleveland 10:08.7 25:12.8 108
127 Russell, Gracey 8 Purvis High School 10:08.9 25:13.4 109
128 Cordero, Salma 9 Cleveland 10:16.7 25:32.8 110
129 Medina, Adrianna 8 McComb High School 10:17.4 25:34.5
130 Campbell, Kaytlyn 7 North Pike 10:32.2 26:11.2 111
131 Lovdahl, Logan 10 Purvis High School 10:50.6 26:57.0 112
132 Virden, Caroline 7 Cleveland 10:52.5 27:01.7 113
133 Boyd, Margaret 7 Leake Centra 11:04.7 27:32.1
134 Laddner, Baleigh 8 Purvis High School 11:29.3 28:33.1 114
135 Wilder, Kentesa 9 Leake Centra 11:30.0 28:34.9
136 Robinson, Tamieshia 11 McComb High School 16:05.6 40:00.0
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Pontotoc High School 71 7 14 15 17 18 27 29
Total Time: 1:25:17.50
Average: 17:03.50
2 Corinth High School 81 4 10 12 23 32 33 45
Total Time: 1:25:18.90
Average: 17:03.78
3 Lafayette High School 91 5 6 8 30 42 48 86
Total Time: 1:25:07.50
Average: 17:01.50
4 Vancleave High School 137 2 13 21 50 51 77 90
Total Time: 1:28:05.40
Average: 17:37.08
5 Itawamba AHS 150 9 22 34 41 44 65 78
Total Time: 1:29:40.10
Average: 17:56.02
6 West Lauderdale HS 161 11 16 28 52 54 84 85
Total Time: 1:30:41.10
Average: 18:08.22
7 Senatobia High School 177 24 26 38 40 49 64 106
Total Time: 1:31:16.20
Average: 18:15.24
8 Pass Christian HS 231 1 25 35 81 89
Total Time: 1:33:05.70
Average: 18:37.14
9 Caledonia High School 267 19 31 71 72 74 93 97
Total Time: 1:35:28.30
Average: 19:05.66
10 Newton County High School 272 3 36 70 80 83 101 107
Total Time: 1:34:41.30
Average: 18:56.26
11 New Albany High School 277 37 47 62 63 68 88 102
Total Time: 1:36:06.40
Average: 19:13.28
12 Northeast Lauderdale HS 313 39 60 66 69 79 82 87
Total Time: 1:37:41.40
Average: 19:32.28
13 Florence High School 330 43 46 73 76 92 94 96
Total Time: 1:39:15.20
Average: 19:51.04
14 Houston High School 359 55 57 58 91 98 100 105
Total Time: 1:42:06.30
Average: 20:25.26
15 North Pike High School 368 56 59 67 75 111
Total Time: 1:45:02.50
Average: 21:00.50
16 Cleveland High School 383 20 61 95 99 108 110 113
Total Time: 1:47:19.90
Average: 21:27.98
17 Purvis High School 481 53 103 104 109 112 114
Total Time: 1:58:02.50
Average: 23:36.50
Event 3 Girls 4k Run CC 5A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Elliott, Swayze 9 Oxford High School 6:20.2 15:45.0 1
2 Loden, Lexi 7 Saltillo 6:24.5 15:55.6 2
3 Pinter, Hannah 7 Pearl High School 6:26.2 15:59.9 3
4 Hankins, Emily 11 Oxford High School 6:29.0 16:06.8 4
5 Patton, Courtney 11 Saltillo 6:33.4 16:17.6 5
6 Hoard, Javier 10 Pearl High School 6:34.4 16:20.2 6
7 Adams, Margaret 8 Oxford High School 6:37.6 16:28.3 7
8 Nobles, Kayla 10 East Central 6:39.0 16:31.6 8
9 Dennis, Morgan 10 Saltillo 6:40.3 16:34.9 9
10 Franks, Leah 9 Saltillo 6:40.8 16:36.2 10
11 Morgigno, Samantha 11 Pearl High School 6:41.6 16:38.1 11
12 Pinter, Clare 7 Pearl High School 6:41.8 16:38.7 12
13 McCloud, Antwinette 11 Pearl High School 6:42.3 16:39.7 13
14 Copeland, Ashley 8 Saltillo 6:42.9 16:41.3 14
15 Sumner, Katie 9 Saltillo 6:44.7 16:45.8 15
16 Covington, Hannah 9 Saltillo 6:49.6 16:58.0 16
17 Thibodeaux, Anastasia 9 Long Beach 6:51.0 17:01.4 17
18 Bishop, Cheri 9 Pearl High School 6:57.6 17:17.9 18
19 Anderson, Ashten 12 Long Beach 7:02.2 17:29.3 19
20 Pearson, Mary Kathryn 12 Oxford High School 7:04.7 17:35.4 20
21 Bennett, Grace 10 Long Beach 7:08.0 17:43.6 21
22 Pernell, Shanika 12 Natchez High School 7:10.3 17:49.4 22
23 Harvey, Allie-Rae 9 East Central 7:10.8 17:50.7 23
24 Bakotic, Cassandra 10 East Central 7:11.1 17:51.5 24
25 Doss, Rosalyn 12 Natchez High School 7:12.5 17:54.8 25
26 Chapman, Shelby 9 Pearl High School 7:16.7 18:05.4 26
27 Anderson, Kate 11 Oxford High School 7:19.4 18:12.1 27
28 Crews, Caroline 9 Oxford High School 7:20.2 18:14.0 28
29 Jones, Jennifer 7 Picayune 7:21.9 18:18.3 29
30 Blackwell, Sarrah 9 Picayune 7:22.1 18:18.7 30
31 Stevens, Claire 9 Oxford High School 7:23.6 18:22.5 31
32 Fleming, Claire 8 Lewisburg 7:27.7 18:32.7 32
33 Mitchell, Amiracle 12 Canton High School 7:29.4 18:37.0 33
34 Davis, Kenya 11 Natchez High School 7:29.9 18:38.2 34
35 Simon, Denise 9 Long Beach 7:30.5 18:39.7 35
36 Shows, Emily 8 Germantown 7:31.4 18:41.9 36
37 Peters, Cathy 12 Center Hill 7:34.7 18:50.2 37
38 Blair, Bianca 9 Pearl River 7:36.1 18:53.5 38
39 Kirwin, Heather 7 Ridgeland 7:39.9 19:03.0 39
40 Rasco, Brittany 12 Pascagoula 7:40.2 19:03.7 40
41 Stoker, Isabel 7 Germantown 7:41.5 19:06.9 41
42 Parkinson, Lauren 8 Long Beach 7:42.0 19:08.1 42
43 Anderson, Lindy 9 Lewisburg 7:42.1 19:08.5 43
44 Robinson, Jamese 9 Brookhaven 7:42.2 19:08.8 44
45 Fries, Jordan 7 Brookhaven 7:42.4 19:09.2 45
46 Riley, Madison 7 Long Beach 7:43.9 19:13.0 46
47 Netherland, Andie 12 Brookhaven 7:44.2 19:13.8 47
48 Ramireg, Markaja 10 Natchez High School 7:44.3 19:14.0 48
49 Harwell, Carra 9 Long Beach 7:44.7 19:14.9 49
50 Parrish, Megan 12 Pascagoula 7:47.8 19:22.8 50
51 Eyre, Sarah 9 East Central 7:49.9 19:27.8 51
52 Parsley, Leslie 11 East Central 7:55.2 19:40.9 52
53 Roberts, Abigail 7 Brookhaven 7:56.8 19:44.9 53
54 Schimpf, Anna 9 Germantown 7:58.3 19:48.8 54
55 McGee, Rylee 7 Germantown 7:59.0 19:50.5 55
56 Dee, Caroline 9 Germantown 8:00.1 19:53.3 56
57 Bostic, Daija S 11 Ridgeland 8:00.7 19:54.8 57
58 Mohammed, Hajjia 9 Center Hill 8:01.1 19:55.7 58
59 Beeson, Katie 12 Center Hill 8:02.1 19:58.3 59
60 Harvey, Ashlea 12 Lewisburg 8:06.0 20:07.8 60
61 Cardona, Sucely 12 Canton High School 8:06.5 20:09.2 61
62 Epling, Marisa 12 Gautier High School 8:08.0 20:12.9 62
63 Kennedy, Summer 12 Pearl River 8:10.2 20:18.3 63
64 Miller, Alex 12 Natchez High School 8:10.5 20:19.1 64
65 Cahall, Monica 10 Ridgeland 8:10.6 20:19.4 65
66 Foster, Deidra 11 George Co 8:11.7 20:22.0
67 Stachowski, Christina 11 Pascagoula 8:12.6 20:24.2 66
68 Loggins, Kayley 10 Center Hill 8:12.8 20:24.8 67
69 Couevas, Kelcey 11 Gautier High School 8:13.6 20:26.9 68
70 Marisco, Hailey 10 Pearl River 8:16.2 20:33.2 69
71 Glidewell, Morgan 12 Pearl River 8:19.2 20:40.6 70
72 Thornell, Leiana 11 Vicksburg 8:20.1 20:42.9 71
73 Jones, Sydney 10 East Central 8:30.8 21:09.6 72
74 Kennedy, Ellen 9 Pearl River 8:33.1 21:15.2 73
75 Williamson, Audrey 8 Brookhaven 8:34.6 21:19.1 74
76 Guerra, Gelsey 10 Picayune 8:36.4 21:23.5 75
77 Smith, Jessica 12 Brookhaven 8:37.1 21:25.2 76
78 Rowland, Abby 10 Germantown 8:39.3 21:30.7 77
79 Williams, Shaylan 12 Natchez High School 8:43.6 21:41.2 78
80 Noland, Denna 11 Gautier High School 8:46.3 21:48.0 79
81 Brown, Belle 10 Lewisburg 8:53.7 22:06.5 80
82 Waits, Faith 11 Ridgeland 8:54.6 22:08.7 81
83 Shepard, Brooke 10 Lewisburg 8:55.3 22:10.3 82
84 Pichard, Caitlin 11 Center Hill 8:55.7 22:11.3 83
85 Miller, Bailey 10 Center Hill 8:58.9 22:19.4 84
86 Woods, Allison 12 Pascagoula 8:59.9 22:21.9 85
87 Townsend, Jade 9 Pascagoula 9:01.2 22:25.1 86
88 Cole, Lyndsey 9 Picayune 9:01.4 22:25.5 87
89 Crocker, Meg 11 Germantown 9:02.4 22:28.1 88
90 Smith, Asia 12 Natchez High School 9:07.3 22:40.2 89
91 Kline, Aiyana 10 Gautier High School 9:08.3 22:42.8 90
92 Baumgartner, Breeanna 11 Pearl River 9:09.5 22:45.8 91
93 Griggs, Katherine 10 Picayune 9:10.0 22:47.0 92
94 Burrell, Bryce 7 Ridgeland 9:14.0 22:57.0 93
95 Tackitt, Sarah 8 Ridgeland 9:14.3 22:57.6 94
96 Denney, Emily 11 Picayune 9:14.9 22:59.0 95
97 Huey, Emma 9 Center Hill 9:17.2 23:04.8 96
98 O'Brien, Blakeney 9 George Co 9:19.0 23:09.4
99 Glascox, Jessica 11 Gautier High School 9:23.2 23:19.7 97
100 Thompson, Gloria Wingfield 9:26.8 23:28.7
101 Burks, Quellisha 10 Canton High School 9:29.5 23:35.5 98
102 Thompson, Maddie 8 Brookhaven 9:33.8 23:46.2 99
103 Parker, Omega 12 George Co 9:36.7 23:53.2
104 Silverthorne, Kirsten 11 Vicksburg 9:40.9 24:03.7 100
105 Hickey, Ally 10 Ridgeland 9:42.4 24:07.6 101
106 Arriaga, Pearla 11 Canton High School 9:51.2 24:29.4 102
107 Lee, julia 8 Picayune 9:52.9 24:33.5 103
108 McClelland, Christina 11 George Co 9:53.1 24:34.0
109 Williamson, Danielle 9 Gautier High School 9:54.2 24:36.9 104
110 Koestler, Laken 11 Vicksburg 9:57.0 24:43.8 105
111 Palmer, Brittney 8 Vicksburg 10:30.5 26:07.1 106
112 LaRocca, Sophia 10 Pearl River 10:33.5 26:14.4 107
113 Moore, Ashley 11 Vicksburg 11:02.1 27:25.6 108
114 Gals, Alca 11 Natchez High School 11:10.6 27:46.7
115 Robinson, Spring 10 Canton High School 11:10.9 27:47.3 109
116 Banuelas, Daniela 10 Vicksburg 11:12.7 27:51.9 110
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Saltillo High School 40 2 5 9 10 14 15 16
Total Time: 1:22:05.60
Average: 16:25.12
2 Pearl High School 45 3 6 11 12 13 18 26
Total Time: 1:22:16.60
Average: 16:27.32
3 Oxford High School 59 1 4 7 20 27 28 31
Total Time: 1:24:07.60
Average: 16:49.52
4 Long Beach High School 134 17 19 21 35 42 46 49
Total Time: 1:30:02.10
Average: 18:00.42
5 East Central High School 158 8 23 24 51 52 72
Total Time: 1:31:22.50
Average: 18:16.50
6 Natchez High School 193 22 25 34 48 64 78 89
Total Time: 1:33:55.50
Average: 18:47.10
7 Germantown High School 242 36 41 54 55 56 77 88
Total Time: 1:37:21.40
Average: 19:28.28
8 Brookhaven High School 263 44 45 47 53 74 76 99
Total Time: 1:38:35.80
Average: 19:43.16
9 Lewisburg High School 297 32 43 60 80 82
Total Time: 1:42:05.80
Average: 20:25.16
10 Center Hill High School 304 37 58 59 67 83 84 96
Total Time: 1:41:20.30
Average: 20:16.06
11 Pearl River Central HS 313 38 63 69 70 73 91 107
Total Time: 1:41:40.80
Average: 20:20.16
12 Picayune High School 313 29 30 75 87 92 95 103
Total Time: 1:43:13.00
Average: 20:38.60
13 Pascagoula High School 327 40 50 66 85 86
Total Time: 1:43:37.70
Average: 20:43.54
14 Ridgeland High School 335 39 57 65 81 93 94 101
Total Time: 1:44:22.90
Average: 20:52.58
15 Gautier High School 396 62 68 79 90 97 104
Total Time: 1:48:30.30
Average: 21:42.06
16 Canton High School 403 33 61 98 102 109
Total Time: 1:54:38.40
Average: 22:55.68
17 Vicksburg High School 490 71 100 105 106 108 110
Total Time: 2:03:03.11
Average: 24:36.62
Event 1 Girls 4k Run CC 6A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Mattox, Kate 9 Starkville 5:53.8 14:39.2 1
2 Ford, Tiundra 9 Hattiesburg 6:03.4 15:03.2
3 Buteau, Rebecca 10 Madison Central HS 6:06.0 15:09.6 2
4 Daniels, Christina 11 Tupelo High School 6:07.1 15:12.4 3
5 Mattox, Caroline 7 Starkville 6:12.8 15:26.6 4
6 Koch, Amber 8 Ocean Spring 6:13.8 15:29.1 5
7 Green, Haley 11 D'Iberville 6:16.9 15:36.7 6
8 Hudgins, Savannah 7 Tupelo High School 6:17.7 15:38.6 7
9 Wheeler, Andrea 8 Ocean Spring 6:19.7 15:43.6 8
10 Takahashi, Mika 11 Tupelo High School 6:20.1 15:44.6 9
11 Hudgins, Sabrina 12 Tupelo High School 6:22.6 15:50.9 10
12 Boyd, Keyana 10 Meridian 6:25.7 15:58.6 11
13 Woodberry, Alexandra 8 Gulfport 6:30.4 16:10.3 12
14 McCoy, Anna 8 Tupelo High School 6:31.7 16:13.5 13
15 Musser, Shanika 9 Starkville 6:32.6 16:15.8 14
16 Williams, Kirstyn 10 Ocean Spring 6:32.9 16:16.4 15
17 Vaughn, Alexis 8 Brandon High School 6:33.0 16:16.8 16
18 Sawaya, Madeline 11 Madison Central HS 6:33.2 16:17.1 17
19 Muirhead, Ellie 7 Madison Central HS 6:34.1 16:19.4 18
20 Mattox, Walker 11 Starkville 6:34.6 16:20.8 19
21 Kindsvater, Jade 11 Ocean Spring 6:35.9 16:23.8 20
22 Pocreva, Caroline 8 Ocean Spring 6:36.9 16:26.5 21
23 McCarley, Kailyn 10 Warren Central HS 6:38.5 16:30.4 22
24 Horn, Natasha 10 Madison Central HS 6:39.7 16:33.4 23
25 Hambrick, Hollie 7 Madison Central HS 6:40.4 16:35.2 24
26 Wilson, Kate 9 Ocean Spring 6:41.0 16:36.6 25
27 green, Sinclaire 9 Oak Grove 6:41.7 16:38.3 26
28 Cayson, Maggie 8 Tupelo High School 6:42.7 16:40.9 27
29 Doiron, Anna Kate 9 Ocean Spring 6:48.9 16:56.3 28
30 Nalley, Erin 11 Northwest Rankin HS 6:51.8 17:03.4 29
31 Nash, McKinlee 8 Tupelo High School 6:53.8 17:08.4 30
32 Ferguson, Casey 9 D'Iberville 6:54.8 17:10.9 31
33 Mcdonald, Amye 10 Madison Central HS 6:56.8 17:15.8 32
34 Lovitt, Kayla 10 Madison Central HS 6:57.6 17:17.9 33
35 Reese, Katie 9 Clinton High School 6:57.8 17:18.4 34
36 Dehuff, Autumn 7 Northwest Rankin HS 6:58.9 17:21.2 35
37 Thorton, Kinsey 10 D'Iberville 6:59.6 17:22.9 36
38 Musser, Abigail 8 Starkville 7:03.0 17:31.3 37
39 Hopson, Jaleena 9 Meridian 7:04.1 17:34.1 38
40 Ballard, Taylor 11 Brandon High School 7:04.6 17:35.3 39
41 Henderson, Ayana 10 Clinton High School 7:04.7 17:35.6 40
42 Grant, Kiana 12 Meridian 7:05.9 17:38.5 41
43 Smith, Destine 11 G'ville-West 7:06.8 17:40.7 42
44 Wolf, Meghan 11 Starkville 7:07.4 17:42.3 43
45 Kemp, Marguerite 12 D'Iberville 7:07.6 17:42.8 44
46 Sendra, Isabel 12 Oak Grove 7:08.1 17:44.0 45
47 Harvey, Tori 8 Brandon High School 7:08.5 17:45.0 46
48 Dean, Valerie 11 G'ville-West 7:09.6 17:47.8 47
49 Vinson, Stella 7 Brandon High School 7:10.0 17:48.8 48
50 Russell, Abbi 8 Northwest Rankin HS 7:10.5 17:49.9 49
51 Stein, Haley 7 Brandon High School 7:11.5 17:52.5 50
52 White, Kayli 8 D'Iberville 7:11.8 17:53.3 51
53 Johnson, Ashlee 9 Oak Grove 7:12.0 17:53.6 52
54 Mangum, Ally 8 Petal High School 7:12.6 17:55.2 53
55 Horne, Kai 9 Meridian 7:12.7 17:55.5 54
56 Braswell, Bailey 8 Clinton High School 7:12.9 17:55.9 55
57 Griffin, Madeline 10 Meridian 7:13.2 17:56.6 56
58 Easter, Abbie 12 Northwest Rankin HS 7:13.9 17:58.3 57
59 Wilson, Anna 8 Brandon High School 7:14.7 18:00.5 58
60 Lewis, Erica 12 Oak Grove 7:15.3 18:01.9 59
61 Blair, Annie 10 Saint Martin 7:16.4 18:04.7 60
62 Biggs, Bailey 8 Hancock High School 7:17.2 18:06.6 61
63 Lacy, Shannon 10 Clinton High School 7:18.0 18:08.5 62
64 Ford, Mary Claire 8 Clinton High School 7:18.3 18:09.3 63
65 Norman, Bailee 12 Oak Grove 7:18.5 18:09.8 64
66 Collins, J'Kheria 11 Meridian 7:21.3 18:16.8 65
67 Snyder, Carys 11 Starkville 7:21.9 18:18.4 66
68 Anderson, Madison 8 Saint Martin 7:22.5 18:19.8 67
69 Portrey, Katie 11 Hancock High School 7:23.0 18:21.0 68
70 Hakes, Marissa 12 Petal High School 7:23.2 18:21.4 69
71 Pineda, Laken 11 Oak Grove 7:23.7 18:22.7 70
72 Romero, Ashlyn 9 D'Iberville 7:24.0 18:23.6 71
73 Payton, Kristiana 8 Gulfport 7:25.5 18:27.2 72
74 Mccasland, Krystan 11 Saint Martin 7:26.2 18:28.9 73
75 Spiers, Laura 10 Oak Grove 7:27.1 18:31.1 74
76 Terry, Treveka 11 Southaven 7:28.1 18:33.7 75
77 Caldwell, Jana 12 DeSoto Central 7:29.2 18:36.3 76
78 Huntley, Hannah 3 Warren Central HS 7:29.3 18:36.6 77
79 Loome, Susie 12 Clinton High School 7:30.8 18:40.5 78
80 Wadsworth, Madeline 8 Gulfport 7:33.0 18:45.8 79
81 Kayley, Farewell 9 Harrison Central HS 7:33.3 18:46.6 80
82 Wise, Angela 10 Biloxi High School 7:33.8 18:47.8 81
83 Wigant, Ashley 8 Clinton High School 7:34.1 18:48.5 82
84 Nabors, Kaitlin 10 Meridian 7:36.3 18:54.1 83
85 Vollmuth, Katelyn 10 Saint Martin 7:36.7 18:55.1 84
86 Hubbard, Kayla 12 Northwest Rankin HS 7:37.4 18:56.7 85
87 Miller, Kathryn 8 Saint Martin 7:37.8 18:57.7 86
88 Maclin, Bryana 10 Horn Lake 7:38.8 19:00.3 87
89 Irvine, Aspen 11 Northwest Rankin HS 7:39.9 19:03.0 88
90 Watson, Myah 10 Horn Lake 7:40.4 19:04.2 89
91 Webster, Donnica 9 G'ville-West 7:48.8 19:25.1 90
92 Bobo, Dede 10 South Panola 7:50.4 19:29.0
93 Smith, Maddie 11 Biloxi High School 7:51.2 19:31.1 91
94 Edwards, Jyah 10 G'ville-West 7:52.6 19:34.5 92
95 Helms, Hannah 8 Southaven 7:52.9 19:35.5 93
96 Kennedy, Hannah 8 Biloxi High School 7:53.4 19:36.6 94
97 Sandelweck, Sarah 7 Brandon High School 7:53.6 19:37.0 95
98 Jordan, Miranda 11 Warren Central HS 7:54.2 19:38.5 96
99 Alford, Julianna 8 Biloxi High School 7:55.5 19:41.8 97
100 Nelson, Dametria 10 Horn Lake 7:55.7 19:42.4 98
101 Brand, Courtney 10 Biloxi High School 7:55.9 19:42.7 99
102 Shurtz, Brooklyn 8 Biloxi High School 7:56.5 19:44.3 100
103 Hourin, Shannon 11 Hancock High School 7:56.9 19:45.4 101
104 White, J'Lessia 11 Harrison Central HS 7:57.1 19:45.9 102
105 Burkett, Dajah 9 Harrison Central HS 7:57.3 19:46.4 103
106 Bruton, Paraskeva 11 D'Iberville 7:58.8 19:50.0 104
107 Stolz, Maggie 11 Hancock High School 8:00.6 19:54.5 105
108 Reeves, Hope 10 Terry High School 8:02.9 20:00.1 106
109 Harriel, Diamond 10 Harrison Central HS 8:04.1 20:03.2 107
110 Conway, Hailey 8 Petal High School 8:04.3 20:03.6 108
111 Lacy, Aaliyah 8 Southaven 8:05.8 20:07.4 109
112 Carr, Michaela 11 South Panola 8:06.1 20:08.2
113 McMaster, Kylie 10 Warren Central HS 8:07.2 20:10.8 110
114 Wamsley, Mia 4 Warren Central HS 8:07.7 20:12.2 111
115 Dalgo, Taylor 10 Saint Martin 8:08.9 20:15.2 112
116 Brown, Nyah 7 Gulfport 8:09.2 20:15.9 113
117 King, Jasmine 10 Warren Central HS 8:09.4 20:16.2 114
118 Shaw, Chrissah 10 Horn Lake 8:11.3 20:21.1 115
119 Felder, Taylor 8 Gulfport 8:13.2 20:25.9 116
120 Scott, Jade 10 Saint Martin 8:15.0 20:30.2 117
121 Pitts, Essence 8 Southaven 8:15.4 20:31.3 118
122 Biddle, Madeleine 8 Northwest Rankin HS 8:17.9 20:37.4 119
123 Jenkins, Sarah 10 DeSoto Central 8:17.9 20:37.6 120
124 Gallaher, Stormy 11 G'ville-West 8:19.7 20:42.1 121
125 Ervin, Shenedra 10 Terry High School 8:24.7 20:54.5 122
126 O'Malley, brooke 9 Hancock High School 8:26.3 20:58.3 123
127 Meeks, Anna Grace 9 Harrison Central HS 8:28.1 21:02.9 124
128 Keith, Amy 9 Hancock High School 8:30.3 21:08.4 125
129 biggs, madison 7 Hancock High School 8:34.9 21:19.6 126
130 Star, Samantha 11 Petal High School 8:38.8 21:29.5 127
131 Powell, Cecelia 8 Gulfport 8:41.8 21:36.9 128
132 Schwartz, Aurora 9 Southaven 8:43.6 21:41.4 129
133 Helton, Elisa 11 Harrison Central HS 8:46.4 21:48.3 130
134 Marin, Briana 12 Biloxi High School 8:47.8 21:51.8 131
135 Coggins, Jordan 11 Harrison Central HS 8:51.5 22:01.0 132
136 Freeman, Khristy 10 Terry High School 8:51.6 22:01.3 133
137 Shelton, Kate 6 Warren Central HS 8:52.1 22:02.5 134
138 Champion, Roneisha 11 Terry High School 8:55.5 22:11.0 135
139 Hampton, Ebonee 10 Horn Lake 9:02.3 22:27.9 136
140 Offord, Shelby 8 Southaven 9:04.1 22:32.3 137
141 Amos, Jaterrica 10 South Panola 9:06.8 22:39.0
142 Gunn, Alicia 11 South Panola 9:09.3 22:45.2
143 Moore, Hailey 11 DeSoto Central 9:12.5 22:53.2 138
144 Wilson, Kaleigha 11 Southaven 9:15.8 23:01.5 139
145 Ray, Mayson 10 Horn Lake 9:19.7 23:11.1 140
146 Cardelli, Kelly 10 DeSoto Central 9:22.9 23:19.0 141
147 Hanks, Haley 12 DeSoto Central 9:30.0 23:36.7 142
148 Stanford, Amy 12 DeSoto Central 9:30.6 23:38.2 143
149 Baggett, Nyah 10 Horn Lake 9:43.0 24:08.9 144
150 Rumbarger, Anna 11 Petal High School 9:49.3 24:24.6 145
151 Ferguson, Alandria 10 Terry High School 9:57.0 24:43.7 146
152 Headrick, Shelby 10 Petal High School 10:08.1 25:11.4 147
153 Vannoy, Hannah 12 Terry High School 10:09.9 25:15.9 148
154 Tollfree, Chancy 10 G'ville-West 10:18.9 25:38.1 149
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Tupelo High School 42 3 7 9 10 13 27 30
Total Time: 1:18:40.00
Average: 15:44.00
2 Ocean Springs High School 69 5 8 15 20 21 25 28
Total Time: 1:20:19.40
Average: 16:03.88
3 Starkville High School 75 1 4 14 19 37 43 66
Total Time: 1:20:13.70
Average: 16:02.74
4 Madison Central HS 84 2 17 18 23 24 32 33
Total Time: 1:20:54.70
Average: 16:10.94
5 D'Iberville High School 168 6 31 36 44 51 71 104
Total Time: 1:25:46.60
Average: 17:09.32
6 Brandon High School 199 16 39 46 48 50 58 95
Total Time: 1:27:18.40
Average: 17:27.68
7 Meridian High School 200 11 38 41 54 56 65 83
Total Time: 1:27:03.30
Average: 17:24.66
8 Oak Grove High School 246 26 45 52 59 64 70 74
Total Time: 1:28:27.60
Average: 17:41.52
9 Clinton High School 254 34 40 55 62 63 78 82
Total Time: 1:29:07.70
Average: 17:49.54
10 Northwest Rankin HS 255 29 35 49 57 85 88 119
Total Time: 1:29:09.50
Average: 17:49.90
11 Saint Martin High School 370 60 67 73 84 86 112 117
Total Time: 1:32:46.20
Average: 18:33.24
12 Gulfport High School 392 12 72 79 113 116 128
Total Time: 1:34:05.10
Average: 18:49.02
13 Greenville-Weston HS 392 42 47 90 92 121 149
Total Time: 1:35:10.20
Average: 19:02.04
14 Warren Central HS 416 22 77 96 110 111 114 134
Total Time: 1:35:08.50
Average: 19:01.70
15 Hancock High School 458 61 68 101 105 123 125 126
Total Time: 1:37:05.80
Average: 19:25.16
16 Biloxi High School 462 81 91 94 97 99 100 131
Total Time: 1:37:20.00
Average: 19:28.00
17 Petal High School 502 53 69 108 127 145 147
Total Time: 1:42:14.30
Average: 20:26.86
18 Harrison Central HS 516 80 102 103 107 124 130 132
Total Time: 1:39:25.00
Average: 19:53.00
19 Southaven High School 524 75 93 109 118 129 137 139
Total Time: 1:40:29.30
Average: 20:05.86
20 Horn Lake High School 525 87 89 98 115 136 140 144
Total Time: 1:40:35.90
Average: 20:07.18
21 DeSoto Central High Schoo 617 76 120 138 141 142 143
Total Time: 1:49:02.80
Average: 21:48.56
22 Terry High School 642 106 122 133 135 146 148
Total Time: 1:49:50.61
Average: 21:58.12
|