|
Our Media/Results from Missouri MSHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2013 Results - Missouri MSHSAA Cross Country State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Nov 9th 2013, 9:14pm
Website:Click here Results by: TRXC Timing TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
MSHSAA State Cross Country Championships - 11/9/2013
Entries and Results by TRXC Timing
Jefferson City, MO
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC Class 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hill, Miranda SR Russellville 20:15.95 1
2 Elam, Mckenzie SR Oak Ridge 20:25.43
3 Young, Grace SR Russellville 20:37.03 2
4 Moss, Alessandra JR Couch 20:39.34 3
5 Grimm, Sierra SR Lutheran (K.C.) 20:56.97 4
6 Kurpjuweit, Sarah SR Humansville 21:01.79
7 Baker, Autumn SO Chamois 21:04.40
8 Eaton, Kendey SO Mound City 21:04.45 5
9 Schroeder, Haley FR Lutheran (K.C.) 21:12.19 6
10 McNiel, Lexi JR Plato 21:13.76 7
11 Hammons, Caitlin SR Salisbury 21:16.70 8
12 Heil, Sally SO Valle Catholic 21:19.69 9
13 Engeman, Mikayla SR Montrose 21:21.34
14 Nale, Harley FR Linn 21:24.00
15 Hinkle, Emily SO Marion C. Early 21:27.05
16 Hutchinson, Ashley SO Sparta 21:33.15 10
17 Dittemore, Mallory FR DeKalb 21:36.18 11
18 Ebert, Whitney SO Lutheran (K.C.) 21:37.17 12
19 Rice, Virginia JR Crystal City 21:38.96 13
20 Cawby, Sarah JR Drexel 21:40.39
21 Draffen, Abby FR Glasgow 21:40.69
22 Strong, Shelby SO Dora 21:41.21
23 Young, Taylor SR Russellville 21:41.71 14
24 Miller, Josie SO Crystal City 21:43.09 15
25 Payne, Naomi SO Viburnum 21:47.66
26 Gittemeier, Morgan SR Northeast (Cairo) 21:51.01
27 Gladney, Naomi SO Elsberry 21:57.70 16
28 Foster, Abby FR Crystal City 22:02.07 17
29 Coble, Memphis SO Humansville 22:02.91
30 Reagan, Ryleigh JR DeKalb 22:14.19 18
31 Wunderlich, Lexi SR Oak Ridge 22:16.90
32 Chavez, Fey SR New Haven 22:18.27
33 Yung, Caitlin FR Glasgow 22:19.51
34 Hopper, Danielle FR Spokane 22:32.56
35 Steeves, Monica JR Jasper 22:34.77 19
36 Bondurant, Ruth JR Columbia Ind. 22:36.44 20
37 Clark, Allyssa FR Kingsville 22:36.56
38 Miller, Erica JR Russellville 22:38.06 21
39 Ratliff, Savannah JR Salisbury 22:39.85 22
40 Stevens, Hailey JR Chadwick 22:41.79
41 McClure, Mary SR West Platte 22:42.60
42 Parks, Rachelle JR Princeton 22:46.59
43 Vaught, Lexie SO Crane 22:46.68
44 Stump, Kamryn JR Jasper 22:49.52 23
45 Waites, Ali SO Crystal City 22:53.24 24
46 Campbell, Melody FR Norwood 22:53.29
47 Janorschke, Jacqueline SO DeKalb 22:58.38 25
48 Hodge, Jamie SO Delta 22:59.74
49 Fitzgerald, Erinn FR Salisbury 23:03.51 26
50 Vanatter, Ashlynn FR Dora 23:08.01
51 Bryant, Khristen FR Columbia Ind. 23:09.25 27
52 Michitsch, Hannah JR Russellville 23:11.19 28
53 Weimer, Maria SR Salisbury 23:11.83 29
54 Adams, Adrian FR Mansfield 23:14.63 30
55 Roth, Emily SO Valle Catholic 23:19.70 31
56 Klosek, Destiny SO Tarkio 23:20.66
57 Lewis, Emily FR New Haven 23:20.87
58 Burns, Chase SR Wheaton 23:25.41
59 Daniel, Rayanne SO North Platte 23:28.08
60 Rolfe, Eva JR Valle Catholic 23:30.88 32
61 Schamburg, Maci Jo FR Oak Ridge 23:32.74
62 Atkins, Davis SO Columbia Ind. 23:33.43 33
63 Baughman, Kaylee SR Sparta 23:35.11 34
64 Briner, Rachel JR Columbia Ind. 23:35.95 35
65 Caban, Alex JR Humansville 23:38.99
66 Henderson, Hunter SR DeKalb 23:39.51 36
67 Davis, Whitney SR Jasper 23:41.63 37
68 Weimer, Ellen FR Salisbury 23:41.68 38
69 Roth, Amber SR Valle Catholic 23:42.98 39
70 Schroeder, Kayla SO Lutheran (K.C.) 23:44.73 40
71 Arp, Macy JR Harrisburg 23:46.24
72 kirchner, Addie FR Russellville 23:47.30 41
73 Estes, Alexis FR Hermitage 23:48.67 42
74 Smith, Megan SR Marion County 23:48.94
75 Gazaway, Grace FR Jasper 23:50.46 43
76 Hamilton, Brittney SR Clopton 23:51.44
77 Spratt, Maggie SO Elsberry 23:52.92 44
78 Emberton, Taylor SR Couch 23:53.29 45
79 Kanani, Nupur JR Valle Catholic 23:53.48 46
80 Gibbs, Avery SR Viburnum 23:54.36
81 Lamphere, Hunter SO Sheldon 23:55.04
82 Driggers, Katelyn FR Sparta 23:57.02 47
83 Howard, Chandra JR Jasper 23:57.34 48
84 Willard, Alicia JR Stoutland 23:58.65
85 Sosa, Alyssa FR Drexel 23:59.57
86 Crockett, Rylee FR DeKalb 24:00.98 49
87 Gregory, Emily SO Father Tolton 24:01.75
88 Altman, Abby SR Lone Jack 24:02.19 50
89 Barton, Shalyn SR Plato 24:03.87 51
90 Schalnus, Samantha SO Couch 24:07.38 52
91 Hutchinson, Mikayla FR Sparta 24:08.85 53
92 Farris, Alexis FR Mansfield 24:10.09 54
93 Roy, Abby SO Mansfield 24:10.35 55
94 Cordell, Emily SR West Nodaway 24:13.49
95 Wagner, Whitney FR Lone Jack 24:14.16 56
96 Kelley, Monica JR Dora 24:14.85
97 Hunt, Kensey SO Couch 24:19.72 57
98 Koenig, Allie FR Lutheran (K.C.) 24:28.63 58
99 Brake, Colleen SR Valle Catholic 24:31.58 59
100 Sanders, Mae SO Mound City 24:32.88 60
101 Messer, Adrienne FR Mound City 24:33.38 61
102 Broermann, Blair SO Tarkio 24:36.09
103 Lancaster, Tayler FR Drexel 24:37.81
104 Manville, Erin SO North Platte 24:38.63
105 Morrison, MacKenzie SR Plato 24:38.68 62
106 Bedsworth, sydni SR New Bloomfield 24:39.77
107 Minkler, Betsy SR Bakersfield 24:40.39
108 Eaton, Joeigh FR Mound City 24:40.61 63
109 Feinberg, Camrie FR La Plata 24:41.47
110 Kellogg, Jordan JR Wellsville 24:43.53
111 Fallert, Paige JR Valle Catholic 24:44.45 64
112 Smith, Mariah SO Crane 24:47.77
113 Beede, MaKenzie SO Marion C. Early 24:49.70
114 Kern, Abbi SO Vienna 24:51.12
115 Flecke, Emily SR Crystal City 24:53.75 65
116 Brandes, Paige JR Lone Jack 24:54.94 66
117 Jennings, Cheyanna SO Hermitage 24:57.07 67
118 Mace, Hannah FR Rock Port 24:58.20
119 Janes, Samantha JR Couch 24:58.73 68
120 Corder, Kyla FR Mansfield 24:59.29 69
121 Strouse, Josie FR Hermitage 24:59.69 70
122 Tipton, Makayla SR Sparta 24:59.81 71
123 Brown, Kara SO Lone Jack 25:00.43 72
124 Napier, Fiona SO Van Buren 25:01.13
125 Freeman, Kora SO Plato 25:03.49 73
126 Vanorder, Loya JR Couch 25:04.85 74
127 Pierce, Taylor JR Midway 25:05.39
128 Andrews, Emily SR Wellsville 25:07.01
129 Smith, Allie FR Elsberry 25:08.45 75
130 Daugherty, Allison FR Spokane 25:09.27
131 Kroneke, Allie JR Lone Jack 25:10.41 76
132 Bennett, Haley JR Jasper 25:11.86 77
133 Taylor, Abby SR Northeast (Cairo) 25:12.38
134 Winborn, Abby SR Hermitage 25:18.73 78
135 Legg, Hailey JR Couch 25:21.53 79
136 Grant, Lily SR Mound City 25:21.91 80
137 Bergthold, Lexi SR Hermitage 25:28.64 81
138 Breedlove, Hannah FR Plato 25:30.95 82
139 Horne, Mandy FR Elsberry 25:34.14 83
140 Keeton, Samantha SO Plato 25:34.53 84
141 Bufford, Anne Marie SR Elsberry 25:45.67 85
142 Bludau, Janine SR Mound City 25:49.08 86
143 Johnson, Jessica SO Mound City 25:50.12 87
144 Lund, Libby JR Lone Jack 26:01.50 88
145 Braun, Allison JR Lone Jack 26:07.92 89
146 Atterberry, Devin FR Plato 26:12.01 90
147 Matthews, Hannah SR Russellville 26:24.63 91
148 Reynolds, Jessica JR Crystal City 26:39.70 92
149 McCrite, Makenzie JR Mansfield 26:41.46 93
150 Crouse, Laurel FR DeKalb 27:06.83 94
151 Laytham, Maya FR Lutheran (K.C.) 27:17.15 95
152 Bryant, KelLeigh SR Columbia Ind. 27:17.77 96
153 Mathews, Molly FR Lutheran (K.C.) 27:20.29 97
154 Cullumber, Brittney JR Hermitage 27:20.68 98
155 Rogers, Alex SR Sparta 27:55.05 99
156 Johnson, Alonna JR Sparta 28:37.91 100
157 Neidel, Kristen SR Hermitage 28:46.31 101
158 Heintzelman, Anne SR Elsberry 29:20.10 102
159 Semlitsch, Sarah JR Columbia Ind. 29:57.80 103
160 Jensen, Hannah SR Jasper 31:25.23 104
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Russellville 66 1 2 14 21 28 41 91
Total Time: 1:48:23.94
Average: 21:40.79
2 Lutheran (K.C.) 120 4 6 12 40 58 95 97
Total Time: 1:51:59.69
Average: 22:23.94
3 Salisbury 123 8 22 26 29 38
Total Time: 1:53:53.57
Average: 22:46.72
4 Crystal City 134 13 15 17 24 65 92
Total Time: 1:53:11.11
Average: 22:38.23
5 DeKalb 139 11 18 25 36 49 94
Total Time: 1:54:29.24
Average: 22:53.85
6 Valle Catholic 157 9 31 32 39 46 59 64
Total Time: 1:55:46.73
Average: 23:09.35
7 Jasper 170 19 23 37 43 48 77 104
Total Time: 1:56:53.72
Average: 23:22.75
8 Columbia Independent 211 20 27 33 35 96 103
Total Time: 2:00:12.84
Average: 24:02.57
9 Sparta 215 10 34 47 53 71 99 100
Total Time: 1:58:13.94
Average: 23:38.79
10 Couch 225 3 45 52 57 68 74 79
Total Time: 1:57:58.46
Average: 23:35.70
11 Mound City 269 5 60 61 63 80 86 87
Total Time: 2:00:13.23
Average: 24:02.65
12 Plato 275 7 51 62 73 82 84 90
Total Time: 2:00:30.75
Average: 24:06.15
13 Mansfield 301 30 54 55 69 93
Total Time: 2:03:15.82
Average: 24:39.17
14 Elsberry 303 16 44 75 83 85 102
Total Time: 2:02:18.88
Average: 24:27.78
15 Lone Jack 320 50 56 66 72 76 88 89
Total Time: 2:03:22.13
Average: 24:40.43
16 Hermitage 338 42 67 70 78 81 98 101
Total Time: 2:04:32.80
Average: 24:54.56
TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
MSHSAA State Cross Country Championships - 11/9/2013
Entries and Results by TRXC Timing
Jefferson City, MO
Last Completed Event
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Class 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Seth JR La Plata 16:51.09
2 Gorham, Riley FR Hardin-Central 17:07.14
3 Harker, Chandler SR Vienna 17:12.12
4 Thompson, Alex M. JR Russellville 17:14.60 1
5 Walling, Michael JR Maysville 17:15.43 2
6 Jones, Chase FR Linn 17:18.36 3
7 Wilkinson, Parker JR Father Tolton 17:32.23
8 French, Jordan SR Stover 17:33.07
9 Schenck, Seth SR New Haven 17:34.59
10 Eaton, Tristan SO Sparta 17:35.05 4
11 Eaton, Traven JR Sparta 17:38.14 5
12 Shope, Cole SR Lone Jack 17:38.62 6
13 Yount, Matt SR Bakersfield 17:41.44 7
14 Hammack, Drake JR Lone Jack 17:43.33 8
15 Colvis, Calvin SR Valle Catholic 17:43.78
16 Cue, Ryan SO Kingsville 17:46.46
17 Pataky, Dominick JR New Haven 17:48.72
18 Lipe, John JR St. Vincent 17:49.88 9
19 Stock, Joe SO Crane 17:50.00
20 Sorrell, Shon SR Couch 17:50.75
21 Supancic, Jalen SR Plato 17:51.37 10
22 Leitner, Alex FR Plato 17:52.47 11
23 Porter, Jamie JR Russellville 17:54.07 12
24 Ostemeyer, Max FR McAuley Catholic 17:54.72
25 Calvert, Isaac JR Smithton 17:55.31
26 Porter, Roger JR Eminence 17:58.47
27 Baer, Isaac SO St. Vincent 17:59.03 13
28 Semple, Hunter SR Hermitage 17:59.39 14
29 Brown, Jacob SR Humansville 18:05.67 15
30 Hosier, Stephen JR Spokane 18:06.57 16
31 Krauss, Levi SO St. Vincent 18:09.13 17
32 Naeger, Matthew SR Valle Catholic 18:09.56
33 Cogan, Jack SR West Platte 18:11.77 18
34 Nilges, Joey JR Linn 18:11.88 19
35 McAdams, Zach SO Northeast (Cairo) 18:13.35 20
36 Buchholz, Mark SO Lutheran (K.C.) 18:14.23 21
37 Haslag, Nick SR Russellville 18:16.04 22
38 Bertucci, Anthony FR Russellville 18:17.67 23
39 Cicha, Daniel SO West Platte 18:18.71 24
40 Spillman, Greg SR Linn 18:19.06 25
41 Johnson, Keaton SR West Platte 18:22.02 26
42 Ford, Peyton FR Zalma 18:23.19 27
43 Grater, Zach SR New Haven 18:28.24
44 Grellner, Ethan SO Linn 18:33.05 28
45 Romaker, Blake JR North Platte 18:33.67
46 Givens, Dakota JR Viburnum 18:35.27
47 Wilcoxon, Todd FR Van Buren 18:36.29
48 Fringer, Matthew SO Russellville 18:38.38 29
49 Hershewe, Edward SO T. Jefferson 18:40.55
50 Aspegren, Easton JR Lutheran (K.C.) 18:41.42 30
51 Wilkins, Hunter SO Marion C. Early 18:42.36
52 Wilson, Nathan SR West Platte 18:42.82 31
53 Scherer, Andrew JR Lone Jack 18:43.52 32
54 Gilbertson, Gordon SR Fair Play 18:43.81
55 Steinberg, Jacob FR Zalma 18:44.30 33
56 Holliday, Jacob SR Jasper 18:44.44
57 Meyer, Dillon FR Hermitage 18:45.28 34
58 Small, Blake SO Crane 18:46.84
59 Boatman, Aaron FR Lutheran (K.C.) 18:47.28 35
60 LeGrand, Jake SR Oak Ridge 18:50.11
61 hambelton, Davin FR Dora 18:51.38
62 Wilfong, Josh SR Meadow Heights 18:52.88
63 Voss, Noah FR Linn 18:52.97 36
64 Lang, John SR Tarkio 18:55.16
65 Hackman, Hayden FR Glasgow 18:57.14
66 Foley, Allen SO Humansville 18:59.81 37
67 Rush, Jackson FR S.J. Christian 19:00.01
68 Brown, Conner JR Spokane 19:01.02 38
69 Howard, Hayden FR Jasper 19:01.97
70 Engeman, Alex JR Montrose 19:04.21
71 Roberts, Logan SO Bakersfield 19:05.50 39
72 Wakefield, Jalen JR Fair Play 19:07.60
73 Engeman, Daniel SO Montrose 19:09.32
74 Rackley, Treydon FR Gainesville 19:10.40
75 Lorenzen, Dylan SO Plato 19:14.93 40
76 Wiggs, Tyler JR Koshkonong 19:16.39
77 Daugard, Nathan SO Norwood 19:16.77
78 Breeden, Matthew SO Wellsville 19:16.96
79 Mahan, Seth SO Summersville 19:17.07
80 Stanton, James SR West Platte 19:17.16 41
81 Reynolds, Justin SR Hermitage 19:18.50 42
82 Moore, Zackry SO Oak Ridge 19:18.60
83 Bollinger, Chris SR Meadow Heights 19:19.28
84 Holbrook, Brcye SO Kingsville 19:19.72
85 Plunkett, Reed SR Marion County 19:20.26 43
86 Hoover, Brandon FR Plato 19:20.74 44
87 Shoemaker, Dustin FR Humansville 19:21.51 45
88 Jones, Dakota SO Humansville 19:21.75 46
89 Jones, Ty SO Rock Port 19:22.71
90 Salmon, Jeff FR Hermitage 19:27.35 47
91 Steinberg, Alex SO Zalma 19:28.38 48
92 Brown, Justice SO Lone Jack 19:32.05 49
93 Schumer, Zach JR St. Vincent 19:32.75 50
94 Voss, Jacob JR Linn 19:33.01 51
95 Wilde, Dustin SO Sparta 19:33.27 52
96 Hodgson, RJ JR Bakersfield 19:33.93 53
97 Graven, Cody JR Maysville 19:36.81 54
98 Robinson, Zephaniah SO Billings 19:37.70
99 Ross, Preston SO Lone Jack 19:38.81 55
100 Krigbaum, Logan SR Marion County 19:39.81 56
101 Butts, Jake SR Linn 19:40.06 57
102 Collins, Patrick JR Bakersfield 19:40.64 58
103 Minter, Corbin SR Rock Port 19:41.28
104 Thompson, Alex D SR Russellville 19:43.37 59
105 Page, Cody FR Kingsville 19:43.99
106 McDowell, Eric FR Humansville 19:45.55 60
107 Guardiola, Sydney SR Chadwick 19:46.91
108 Bauman, Robert JR Crystal City 19:48.85
109 Wilson, Wesley FR Plato 19:50.96 61
110 Gittemeier, Steven SO Northeast (Cairo) 19:51.87 62
111 Periman, Mathew SO Hardin-Central 19:52.43
112 Crockett, Dillon SR West Platte 19:52.74 63
113 Foster, Josh SR Couch 19:53.41
114 Daniel, Tristin SO Maysville 19:54.01 64
115 Cox, Mitchell FR La Plata 19:56.30
116 Reeves, Fetcher SO Lone Jack 19:57.59 65
117 Wood, Logan JR Sparta 19:58.18 66
118 Freeman, Brian FR Spokane 19:58.93 67
119 Eads, Dakota SO Maysville 19:58.93 68
120 Nichols, Caleb SO Russellville 19:59.51 69
121 Wilkins, Colton JR Lakeland 20:05.43
122 Fessler, Evan FR Salisbury 20:09.03
123 Shrontz, Matthew SO Van Buren 20:09.70
124 Fritz, Sam SO Lutheran (K.C.) 20:09.73 70
125 Johnston, Jared SO Lone Jack 20:10.93 71
126 Munsey, Cody JR Hermitage 20:11.36 72
127 Long, Ivan SO Hermitage 20:12.17 73
128 McMahon, Michael SR Tarkio 20:13.72
129 Weakly, Jack FR Elsberry 20:14.13
130 Phillips, John SO Maysville 20:15.89 74
131 Supancic, Jacob FR Plato 20:17.90 75
132 Sullins, Owen SO Plato 20:19.05 76
133 Reeves, Kyle SR Sparta 20:19.50 77
134 Simpson, Justice JR Galena 20:20.02
135 Howard, Johnny SR Galena 20:21.01
136 Walters, Keliegh JR Weaubleau 20:22.14
137 Hand, Adam JR Bakersfield 20:22.19 78
138 Lemons, Wyatt SO Zalma 20:24.63 79
139 Hying, Lucas SO Northeast (Cairo) 20:27.64 80
140 Marquart, Brandon SO West Platte 20:28.19 81
141 Reading, Daniel JR Clopton 20:39.42
142 Garcia, Jeremy SR Northeast (Cairo) 20:40.85 82
143 Breitkeutz, Zac SO Lutheran (K.C.) 20:53.21 83
144 Eldred, Logan SO Hermitage 20:55.43 84
145 Baer, Samuel FR St. Vincent 20:56.35 85
146 Sapp, Caleb JR Maysville 20:58.63 86
147 Gulick, Caleb JR Spokane 21:05.93 87
148 Keller, Dalton JR Humansville 21:06.59 88
149 Robertson, Luke SO Zalma 21:08.85 89
150 Freeman, Charles FR Zalma 21:10.18 90
151 Swearingen, Austin JR Sparta 21:13.33 91
152 Walsh, Tyler SO Maysville 21:13.73 92
153 Lottes, Brett JR St. Vincent 21:14.25 93
154 Click, Alex SO Marion County 21:17.72 94
155 Bimson, Geordon FR Marion County 21:19.11 95
156 Marple, Ben SR Spokane 21:25.30 96
157 Ferretti, Corey SR Spokane 21:25.40 97
158 Hutchinson, Nathan SO Sparta 21:31.74 98
159 Ratliff, Rodes SR Higbee 21:34.53
160 Booth, Gavin SO Marion County 21:37.72 99
161 Yount, Josh JR Bakersfield 21:37.91 100
162 Avery, Joey SO Northeast (Cairo) 21:41.59 101
163 Martin, Tyler SO DeKalb 21:42.50
164 Hunsaker, Daniel FR Northeast (Cairo) 21:57.70 102
165 Arment, Maverick SO Marion County 22:11.76 103
166 Worley, Jakob SO Bakersfield 22:12.62 104
167 Bimson, Geoffrey JR Marion County 22:12.81 105
168 Dickhut, Mason FR Lutheran (K.C.) 22:27.95 106
169 Brewer, Trey FR Humansville 23:06.66 107
170 Nenninger, Charles JR St. Vincent 23:25.57 108
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Russellville 87 1 12 22 23 29 59 69
Total Time: 1:30:20.76
Average: 18:04.16
2 Linn 111 3 19 25 28 36 51 57
Total Time: 1:31:15.32
Average: 18:15.07
3 West Platte 140 18 24 26 31 41 63 81
Total Time: 1:32:52.48
Average: 18:34.50
4 Lone Jack 150 6 8 32 49 55 65 71
Total Time: 1:33:16.33
Average: 18:39.27
5 Plato 166 10 11 40 44 61 75 76
Total Time: 1:34:10.47
Average: 18:50.10
6 St. Vincent 174 9 13 17 50 85 93 108
Total Time: 1:34:27.14
Average: 18:53.43
7 Humansville 203 15 37 45 46 60 88 107
Total Time: 1:35:34.29
Average: 19:06.86
8 Sparta 204 4 5 52 66 77 91 98
Total Time: 1:35:04.14
Average: 19:00.83
9 Hermitage 209 14 34 42 47 72 73 84
Total Time: 1:35:41.88
Average: 19:08.38
10 Bakersfield 235 7 39 53 58 78 100 104
Total Time: 1:36:23.70
Average: 19:16.74
11 Lutheran (K.C.) 239 21 30 35 70 83 106
Total Time: 1:36:45.87
Average: 19:21.18
12 Maysville 262 2 54 64 68 74 86 92
Total Time: 1:37:01.07
Average: 19:24.22
13 Zalma 276 27 33 48 79 89 90
Total Time: 1:38:09.35
Average: 19:37.87
14 Spokane 304 16 38 67 87 96 97
Total Time: 1:39:37.75
Average: 19:55.55
15 Northeast (Cairo) 345 20 62 80 82 101 102
Total Time: 1:40:55.30
Average: 20:11.06
16 Marion County 387 43 56 94 95 99 103 105
Total Time: 1:43:14.62
Average: 20:38.93
TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
MSHSAA State Cross Country Championships - 11/9/2013
Entries and Results by TRXC Timing
Jefferson City, MO
Last Completed Event
Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC Class 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rogers, Courtney SO Lutheran (S.P.) 19:24.98 1
2 Smith, Alexis SR Stockton 20:11.00 2
3 Usher, Sarah JR Steelville 20:15.04
4 Sorrell, Emily SO East Newton 20:21.13
5 Hamber, Zoe SO Lutheran North 20:27.18
6 Smith, Hannah JR Blue Eye 20:31.89 3
7 Buschling, Renae JR Clark County 20:32.13
8 Thomas, Anna JR Arcadia Valley 20:37.29 4
9 Caminiti, Riley JR Fatima 20:37.63 5
10 Day, Madison FR Fatima 20:41.62 6
11 Angell, Sophie SO Lutheran (S.P.) 20:42.75 7
12 Galligos, Anna FR Sprgfld.Catholic 20:44.73 8
13 Massman, Anna FR Fatima 20:44.88 9
14 Holtmann, Lydia SR Sprgfld.Catholic 20:45.26 10
15 Sturtz, Abby SR Fatima 20:45.56 11
16 Peters, Alexis SR Fatima 20:45.59 12
17 Maples, McKenzi SO Strafford 20:48.85 13
18 Bareford, Rachel SR Strafford 20:49.44 14
19 Curtin, Alex SO Whitfield 20:51.01 15
20 Devlin, Kelly SR Sprgfld.Catholic 20:51.77 16
21 Graessle, Megan SR Blair Oaks 20:52.18 17
22 Conrow, Kylie SR Bowling Green 20:53.34 18
23 Tori, Glover SO Holden 20:56.15 19
24 Imhoff, Katie SO California 20:57.17
25 Thomas, Jordan JR Stockton 20:58.91 20
26 Reed, Caitlin FR Hallsville 21:00.13
27 Fetchel, Katie FR Fatima 21:00.22 21
28 Jones, Alyson SR Blair Oaks 21:19.17 22
29 Reinkemeyer, Ashley SR Fatima 21:19.31 23
30 Wolter, Katie FR Mountain Grove 21:25.05
31 Jarvis, Sam SO Herculaneum 21:30.09 24
32 Sparks, Lauren JR Bowling Green 21:32.83 25
33 Prince, Danielle FR Herculaneum 21:37.41 26
34 Stiegemeier, Madi SO Christian 21:38.28
35 Korenberg, Leah SR California 21:39.52
36 Moroney, Emily FR Herculaneum 21:40.82 27
37 Teer, Hanna SR Valley Park 21:42.79
38 Rodriquez, Andrea SR South Callaway 21:44.18
39 Bailey, Mary Beth SR Richmond 21:45.39
40 Ftritz, Jynna SO Wright City 21:46.11
41 Lile, Ashton SR Plattsburg 21:46.87
42 Shipley, Ariel FR Stockton 21:49.92 28
43 Scott, Kendall JR Mid-Buchanan 21:50.55 29
44 Wagner, Bailey SO Willow Springs 21:51.95
45 Isenberg, Rachel FR Blair Oaks 21:52.74 30
46 Stephan, Mackenzi SO Lawson 21:53.29 31
47 Rolf, Hadley SR St. Paul Lutheran 21:55.24
48 Winton, Sarah JR Sprgfld.Catholic 21:56.03 32
49 Dawkins, Kayla JR South Shelby 21:57.00
50 Sutton, Cassie FR Arcadia Valley 21:57.97 33
51 Cargill, Ciara SO Stockton 22:01.76 34
52 Allen, Brianna FR Herculaneum 22:03.93 35
53 Gladden, Kolleen SR College Hts. 22:05.10
54 Billings, Brooke SR Sprgfld.Catholic 22:07.30 36
55 Scott, Taylor FR Blair Oaks 22:08.68 37
56 Damkroger, Haley FR Herculaneum 22:11.86 38
57 Sturgell, Kaelyn SO Lamar 22:16.14
58 Hendrickson, Lauren FR Barstow 22:17.90
59 Hickman, Kelsey JR East Newton 22:18.06
60 Adams, Kate SO Lutheran (S.P.) 22:18.35 39
61 Manes, Kaylin SR Herculaneum 22:19.15 40
62 Feurt, Shannon SR Sherwood 22:22.17
63 Padgett, Lindsey SR Fair Grove 22:23.10
64 Howard, Taylor SR South Callaway 22:24.52
65 Fowler, Meaghan JR Valley Park 22:26.71
66 Gillet, Bethany FR St. Paul Lutheran 22:26.86
67 Ray, Bailey SO Ava 22:28.23
68 Pohlsander, Lena FR Stockton 22:29.76 41
69 Gustin, Jennifer SR O'Hara 22:30.54
70 Caldwell, Jocelyn FR Richmond 22:33.22
71 Wallace, McKenzie SR Maryville 22:34.56
72 Ellebrecht, Morgan SO Christian 22:38.53
73 Witt, Maggie SO Sprgfld.Catholic 22:40.13 42
74 Martin, Erin FR Bowling Green 22:41.99 43
75 Gutteridge, Anna FR O'Hara 22:44.62
76 Schroder, Carolyn FR Lutheran (S.P.) 22:46.30 44
77 Rash, Elaina JR Lawson 22:49.76 45
78 Farid, Kaiah SO Lutheran North 22:53.71
79 Wells, Cheyenne FR Woodland 22:53.78
80 Ackley, Melia SO Arcadia Valley 22:54.38 46
81 Johnson, Krista SO Sherwood 22:54.74
82 Albertson, Bailey JR Blue Eye 22:55.95 47
83 Goodman, Emily SO Sprgfld.Catholic 22:56.06 48
84 Teer, Mara JR Valley Park 22:56.73
85 Keeney, Kristen SR Jefferson (Festus) 22:59.18
86 Bishop, Brittany SR Herculaneum 23:02.74 49
87 Lawrence, Cecilia FR Plattsburg 23:06.47
88 Garrett, Sydnee JR Stockton 23:09.55 50
89 Hudson, Caitlin FR Holden 23:12.46 51
90 Fredrickson, Chrissy FR Principia 23:13.78 52
91 Black, Grace JR Lawson 23:15.90 53
92 Sisco, Lauren FR Alton 23:18.87 54
93 Campbell, Alexis FR Alton 23:21.63 55
94 Waller, Merran JR Principia 23:22.83 56
95 Fabro, Maya FR Strafford 23:22.98 57
96 Ferrell, Sarah FR Blair Oaks 23:24.07 58
97 Bunton, Airyn SO Liberty (M.V.) 23:25.79
98 Holder, Paige FR Lawson 23:27.31 59
99 Benz, Brooke SR Arcadia Valley 23:27.44 60
100 Berg, Amber JR Bowling Green 23:28.56 61
101 Reed, Kari JR Strafford 23:30.21 62
102 Ahrens, Madi JR Principia 23:33.96 63
103 Zilz, Rachel SR Lutheran (S.P.) 23:36.26 64
104 Gann, Becky SR Mid-Buchanan 23:37.21 65
105 Ellan, Harder FR Holden 23:39.57 66
106 Parker, Skye FR Holden 23:42.27 67
107 Askren, Ryleigh SR Strafford 23:52.21 68
108 Lane, Karinne SR Hermann 23:53.51
109 Cuevas, Catalina FR Whitfield 24:02.00 69
110 Snyder, Lydia JR Lutheran North 24:04.24
111 Cross, Abby JR Plattsburg 24:04.97
112 Broome, Tessa FR Clever 24:06.57
113 Andreatta, Cassandra SO Blue Eye 24:07.12 70
114 Gach, Mariah FR Mid-Buchanan 24:07.25 71
115 Cooper, Megan JR Ava 24:08.49
116 Springer, Cassandra JR Alton 24:09.87 72
117 Dominick, Halsie SR Arcadia Valley 24:11.29 73
118 McLaurine, Kelsey JR John F. Kennedy 24:13.80
119 Garrison, Jasmine FR Sarcoxie 24:17.83
120 Garoutte, Micah JR Fair Grove 24:18.71
121 Anderson, Mikayla SR Lawson 24:19.76 74
122 Watkins, Celeste FR Holden 24:22.99 75
123 Trone, Lori JR Seneca 24:24.31
124 St. Aulbyn, Sierra SO Bowling Green 24:30.04 76
125 McGill, Lena SO Arcadia Valley 24:35.15 77
126 Varvares, Tessa JR Whitfield 24:37.65 78
127 Surmon, Hannah FR Whitfield 24:40.55 79
128 Cargill, Ashton SR Stockton 24:42.39 80
129 Arendt, Brooke JR John F. Kennedy 24:43.46
130 Moise, Allee FR Arcadia Valley 24:44.94 81
131 Rose, Karla FR Lawson 24:45.80 82
132 Teasley, Teagan SO Bowling Green 24:48.44 83
133 Nashaud, Sadaf FR Whitfield 24:49.59 84
134 Rector, Madison FR Lutheran (S.P.) 24:50.59 85
135 Eichholz, Shaley FR Blair Oaks 24:52.05 86
136 Lovegren, Katy SO Principia 24:52.43 87
137 Jenkins, Taylor SR Lutheran North 24:52.98
138 Knight, Michaela JR Bowling Green 24:56.00 88
139 Smith, Nikki SO Lawson 24:58.00 89
140 Schmeding, Jenna SO Lutheran (S.P.) 25:08.93 90
141 Hinds, Latifa FR Metro 25:11.61
142 Crang, Julianna FR Whitfield 25:11.80 91
143 Davis, Brooklan SR Strafford 25:12.29 92
144 Box, Jaden FR Blue Eye 25:16.29 93
145 Casey, Sarah FR Blair Oaks 25:16.64 94
146 Bradford, Brandi SO Strafford 25:42.66 95
147 Shannon, Jessica FR Holden 25:52.75 96
148 Kovac, Natalie FR Mid-Buchanan 25:59.98 97
149 Gorski, Kaileigh FR Blue Eye 26:07.15 98
150 Ford, Ashlee SO Blue Eye 26:09.11 99
151 Bien, Hannah SO Blue Eye 26:13.57 100
152 Roberts, Shelbie JR Alton 26:42.13 101
153 Ritter, Jennifer SO Principia 26:48.51 102
154 Voisard, Maggie JR Mid-Buchanan 26:56.22 103
155 Frank, Samantha JR Principia 26:56.34 104
156 Price, Baylee FR Mid-Buchanan 27:07.11 105
157 Kepplinger, Kaley SO Alton 27:43.87 106
158 Schroeder, Annaliese FR Holden 28:00.28 107
159 Gann, Kelly FR Mid-Buchanan 28:10.59 108
160 Cooper, Shelby JR Alton 28:22.18 109
161 German, Schelby FR Alton 33:34.50 110
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Fatima 43 5 6 9 11 12 21 23
Total Time: 1:43:35.28
Average: 20:43.06
2 Springfield Catholic 102 8 10 16 32 36 42 48
Total Time: 1:46:25.09
Average: 21:17.02
3 Stockton 125 2 20 28 34 41 50 80
Total Time: 1:47:31.35
Average: 21:30.27
4 Herculaneum 150 24 26 27 35 38 40 49
Total Time: 1:49:04.11
Average: 21:48.83
5 Lutheran (St. Peters) 155 1 7 39 44 64 85 90
Total Time: 1:48:48.64
Average: 21:45.73
6 Blair Oaks 164 17 22 30 37 58 86 94
Total Time: 1:49:36.84
Average: 21:55.37
7 Strafford 214 13 14 57 62 68 92 95
Total Time: 1:52:23.69
Average: 22:28.74
8 Arcadia Valley 216 4 33 46 60 73 77 81
Total Time: 1:53:08.37
Average: 22:37.68
9 Bowling Green 223 18 25 43 61 76 83 88
Total Time: 1:53:06.76
Average: 22:37.36
10 Lawson 262 31 45 53 59 74 82 89
Total Time: 1:55:46.03
Average: 23:09.21
11 Holden 278 19 51 66 67 75 96 107
Total Time: 1:55:53.44
Average: 23:10.69
12 Blue Eye 311 3 47 70 93 98 99 100
Total Time: 1:58:58.40
Average: 23:47.68
13 Whitfield 325 15 69 78 79 84 91
Total Time: 1:59:00.80
Average: 23:48.16
14 Principia 360 52 56 63 87 102 104
Total Time: 2:01:51.51
Average: 24:22.31
15 Mid-Buchanan 365 29 65 71 97 103 105 108
Total Time: 2:02:31.21
Average: 24:30.25
16 Alton 388 54 55 72 101 106 109 110
Total Time: 2:05:16.37
Average: 25:03.28
TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
MSHSAA State Cross Country Championships - 11/9/2013
Entries and Results by TRXC Timing
Jefferson City, MO
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC Class 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Overstreet, Kaden JR Lamar 16:35.22
2 Gelber, Nate JR Whitfield 16:43.36 1
3 Huff, Henry SO Lutheran (S.P.) 16:51.92
4 Bolek, Michael SR Stockton 16:55.36 2
5 Lagemann, Philip JR Bowling Green 16:55.89
6 Quinn, Daylan SO Liberty (M.V.) 16:56.78 3
7 Pate, Ryan SR Stockton 16:57.27 4
8 Schanzmeyer, Ross SR Fatima 16:58.47 5
9 Hennier, Hunter SO Fatima 16:59.43 6
10 Stillings, Caleb SO Ava 17:01.25
11 Beaver, Ryan SR College Hts 17:04.53 7
12 Burkett, Adam SO California 17:05.10
13 Shadwick, Garrett JR Clever 17:05.75
14 Mock, Tristan JR Herculaneum 17:06.06 8
15 Ray, Nicholas SO Lamar 17:07.31
16 Scheer, Maguire FR S.B.C. 17:09.26 9
17 Otto, Jason SO Blair Oaks 17:15.80
18 Myers, Justin SR Sarcoxie 17:19.96
19 Hull, Zane JR Lamar 17:22.77
20 Eck, Jacob JR Spgfld. Catholic 17:25.17 10
21 Zeilman, Tom SR Fatima 17:25.17 11
22 Ukena, Neal SO Spgfld. Catholic 17:26.46 12
23 Meyers, Danny SO O'Hara 17:26.71 13
24 Copeland, Ben SR Arcadia Valley 17:26.91 14
25 Reynolds, Garret JR Woodland 17:27.03
26 Bowles, Sam JR S.B.C. 17:34.68 15
27 Burd, John JR Mountain Grove 17:36.10
28 Ferguson, Josh SO Herculaneum 17:36.48 16
29 Gordon, Steven SR O'Hara 17:37.94 17
30 Dupre, Ben SR Hallsville 17:39.02
31 Tweedie, Matt SR Richmond 17:45.79 18
32 Walker, Trey SR Kelly 17:48.54
33 Crawford, Adam SR North Callaway 17:49.60
34 Ahmad, Usama JR Valley Park 17:52.49
35 Hapgood, Greg SR Saxony Lutheran 17:53.24
36 Tedford, Zach SR Arcadia Valley 17:53.34 19
37 Deroy, Dallas SR Wright City 17:54.13 20
38 Zitting, Ethan SR Stockton 17:54.74 21
39 Schroeder, Caleb SO Fatima 17:55.40 22
40 Reid, Zach JR Strafford 17:55.70 23
41 Hausman, Jack FR Bishop LeBlond 17:56.59
42 Merril, Zachary SR California 17:56.64
43 Tedford, Colin JR Arcadia Valley 17:57.83 24
44 Pieper, Ryan SO Herculaneum 17:59.04 25
45 Dimirsky, Jordan SR Ava 18:00.15
46 Morrow, Lantz SR Penney 18:00.18
47 Boschert, Nathan JR Orchard Farm 18:02.19 26
48 Ingram, Colton SR Licking 18:02.35
49 Thomas, Brad SR Blair Oaks 18:02.60
50 Johnson, Jonathan FR College Hts 18:04.98 27
51 Meyers, J D SR O'Hara 18:05.17 28
52 Huhn, Cody SO Fatima 18:06.69 29
53 Randolph, Ben SR Wright City 18:07.10 30
54 Sherrod, Paul SO College Hts 18:07.77 31
55 Self, Jonathan JR St. Paul Lutheran 18:09.08
56 Parker, Seth JR Sarcoxie 18:11.40
57 Heath, Conrad JR Principia 18:11.49 32
58 Burns, Shane FR Strafford 18:11.70 33
59 Runion, Will FR Orchard Farm 18:12.13 34
60 Lowery, Billy SR Fair Grove 18:12.21
61 Klutke, Jared JR Whitfield 18:13.31 35
62 Naudet, C J SO O'Hara 18:14.68 36
63 Lee, Bradley JR Strafford 18:18.72 37
64 Bowman, Ben SR Spgfld. Catholic 18:20.27 38
65 Leonard, Brett SR Holden 18:21.29
66 Muenks, Austin JR Fatima 18:22.48 39
67 Gierer, Brendan SR Wright City 18:25.95 40
68 Barrett-Young, Matt FR Strafford 18:26.53 41
69 Noble, Luke JR Liberty (M.V.) 18:26.63 42
70 Rieth, Austin SO Spgfld. Catholic 18:28.15 43
71 Chafin, Cory SO Willow Springs 18:28.73
72 Mattock, Dominic JR Maryville 18:28.77
73 Stricklin, Jimmy SR Arcadia Valley 18:29.28 44
74 Newman, Wyatt JR Blue Eye 18:30.11
75 Yaeger, Nick JR Blair Oaks 18:30.25
76 Neville, Christian FR Arcadia Valley 18:30.95 45
77 Kassen, Garrett FR Jefferson (Festus) 18:31.37
78 Parker, Tazmen SR Holden 18:32.02
79 Ruvinov, Matthew SO Whitfield 18:33.13 46
80 Clements, Jacob SO Strafford 18:35.07 47
81 Clark, Brandon SR Holden 18:38.75
82 Asher, Devin SR Arcadia Valley 18:40.47 48
83 Marsh, Austin SR Wright City 18:40.56 49
84 Larsen, Austin SR Warsaw 18:40.79
85 Torrence, Blaise JR Jefferson (Festus) 18:42.22
86 Gilkey, Cole SR Orchard Farm 18:42.51 50
87 Dearman, Patrick SO Stockton 18:43.28 51
88 Boeke, Seth SR Stockton 18:43.53 52
89 Murphy, Colby JR Liberty (M.V.) 18:44.60 53
90 Thomsen, Landon FR Woodland 18:46.26
91 Johnson, Griffin SO Lawson 18:46.75 54
92 Alexander, Chris SR Seneca 18:46.75
93 Bond, Justin JR Strafford 18:47.17 55
94 Sullivan, Max JR East Newton 18:47.55
95 Bodenhousen, Mike FR Spgfld. Catholic 18:48.11 56
96 Burton, Kelcey SR Stockton 18:48.34 57
97 Starr, Luke SR Orchard Farm 18:48.69 58
98 Marsh, Wyatt SR Plattsburg 18:50.75
99 Thomsen, Logan FR Woodland 18:50.82
100 Graham, Colin SR Penney 18:51.76
101 Sanders (Alvarez), Josh FR Maryville 18:52.11
102 Thomas, Cameron FR Stockton 18:52.24 59
103 Thomas, Noah FR Herculaneum 18:52.82 60
104 Wingert, Tyler JR Principia 18:53.47 61
105 Marshall, Nick JR Steelville 18:54.08
106 Bulk, Wyatt JR Richmond 18:54.85 62
107 Grigsby, Cody SR Lawson 18:56.41 63
108 Schmitz, Kevin SO Lawson 19:00.13 64
109 Attebery, Keenan SO S.B.C. 19:00.97 65
110 Shaefer, Clayton JR Spgfld. Catholic 19:01.13 66
111 Mayer, Jared SO Orchard Farm 19:01.57 67
112 Eiken, Jackson SR Strafford 19:01.70 68
113 Klemp, Cody SR Wright City 19:03.05 69
114 Nichols, Tony SO Trinity Catholic 19:03.52
115 Cawyer, Jacob FR College Hts 19:03.54 70
116 Luebbering, Jacob FR Ava 19:03.55
117 Russo, Joseph SO Spgfld. Catholic 19:07.03 71
118 Thoenen, Noah SR Fatima 19:07.47 72
119 Hawthorne, Tanner FR Herculaneum 19:08.64 73
120 Williams, Cody FR Lutheran (S.P.) 19:08.70
121 Knoch, Morgan JR Lawson 19:10.51 74
122 Thomassen, Jared SR S.B.C. 19:11.75 75
123 Haskell, Austin SR Centralia 19:11.81
124 Brewer, Kar'Mel FR Maplewood 19:13.88
125 Ayotte, Nick SO Orchard Farm 19:14.39 76
126 Howell, Michael JR Barat Academy 19:15.89
127 Williams, Sam SO Arcadia Valley 19:17.32 77
128 Wynne, Seth SO Penney 19:17.89
129 Reed, Kody SR Richmond 19:21.19 78
130 Edwards, Chris SO S.B.C. 19:22.22 79
131 Lara, Paulo JR Liberty (M.V.) 19:23.33 80
132 Calandro, Daniel JR College Hts 19:24.44 81
133 Patterson, Jacob SO East Newton 19:25.65
134 Kelly, Caleb FR Principia 19:26.27 82
135 McKinney, Corbett SR O'Hara 19:26.59 83
136 Chema, Andrew SR Lutheran (S.P.) 19:27.16
137 Delcour, Austin SR Mountain Grove 19:27.20
138 Duvall, Ryan FR Herculaneum 19:27.56 84
139 O'Reilly, Michael JR John F. Kennedy 19:31.02
140 Ikner, DeSaviour SR Cardinal Ritter 19:33.97
141 Branson, Roy SR Richmond 19:34.07 85
142 Shilts, Collin FR Lawson 19:34.46 86
143 Lewis, Scott FR College Hts 19:39.67 87
144 Howell, Andrew FR Barat Academy 19:42.84
145 Van der Mude, Zach FR Principia 19:47.38 88
146 Bruening, Jackson SR Wright City 19:49.67 89
147 Teegarden, Taylor SR Richmond 19:53.39 90
148 Ward, Kevin SR Principia 20:00.52 91
149 Romine, Austin JR Liberty (M.V.) 20:00.99 92
150 Jenkins, TJ SR Herculaneum 20:01.77 93
151 Mathis, Amari FR Principia 20:02.41 94
152 Rose, Kenneth JR Lawson 20:05.19 95
153 Dowd, Nathan SR S.B.C. 20:05.23 96
154 Mercante, Genaro JR Orchard Farm 20:11.63 97
155 Cox, Mason JR Lawson 20:21.95 98
156 Murri, Zach SR Wright City 20:23.01 99
157 Hanson, Chris FR Whitfield 20:26.26 100
158 Wheeler, Justin SO John F. Kennedy 20:43.60
159 Gordon, Matthew JR O'Hara 20:46.78 101
160 Oleski, Peter JR S.B.C. 20:47.61 102
161 Amato, Jack JR Whitfield 21:01.46 103
162 Pence, Jackson JR Richmond 21:03.05 104
163 Isetan, Zach SR Richmond 21:08.72 105
164 Copeland, Brad SR College Hts 21:25.71 106
165 Wilcoxson, Jordan JR O'Hara 21:28.04 107
166 Pratt, Aiden SO Whitfield 21:31.70 108
167 Hoffman, Jackson SR Principia 21:43.71 109
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Fatima 73 5 6 11 22 29 39 72
Total Time: 1:27:25.16
Average: 17:29.04
2 Stockton 130 2 4 21 51 52 57 59
Total Time: 1:29:14.19
Average: 17:50.84
3 Arcadia Valley 146 14 19 24 44 45 48 77
Total Time: 1:30:18.32
Average: 18:03.67
4 Springfield Catholic 159 10 12 38 43 56 66 71
Total Time: 1:30:28.16
Average: 18:05.64
5 O'Hara 177 13 17 28 36 83 101 107
Total Time: 1:30:51.09
Average: 18:10.22
6 Strafford 181 23 33 37 41 47 55 68
Total Time: 1:31:27.72
Average: 18:17.55
7 Herculaneum 182 8 16 25 60 73 84 93
Total Time: 1:30:43.04
Average: 18:08.61
8 Wright City 208 20 30 40 49 69 89 99
Total Time: 1:32:10.79
Average: 18:26.16
9 College Heights Christian 216 7 27 31 70 81 87 106
Total Time: 1:31:45.26
Average: 18:21.06
10 Orchard Farm 235 26 34 50 58 67 76 97
Total Time: 1:32:47.09
Average: 18:33.42
11 Southern Boone County 243 9 15 65 75 79 96 102
Total Time: 1:32:18.88
Average: 18:27.78
12 Liberty (Mountain View) 270 3 42 53 80 92
Total Time: 1:33:32.33
Average: 18:42.47
13 Whitfield 285 1 35 46 100 103 108
Total Time: 1:34:57.52
Average: 18:59.51
14 Richmond 333 18 62 78 85 90 104 105
Total Time: 1:35:29.29
Average: 19:05.86
15 Lawson 341 54 63 64 74 86 95 98
Total Time: 1:35:28.26
Average: 19:05.66
16 Principia 354 32 61 82 88 91 94 109
Total Time: 1:36:19.13
Average: 19:15.83
TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
MSHSAA State Cross Country Championships - 11/9/2013
Entries and Results by TRXC Timing
Jefferson City, MO
Last Completed Event
Event 8 Girls 5k Run CC Class 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Werner, Taylor SO Ste. Genevieve 17:31.30 1
2 Kempfer, Jamie SR Festus 17:59.90 2
3 Lee, Nicole SR Clinton 18:59.30
4 Jerman, Mia SO Ste. Genevieve 19:20.80 3
5 Marker, Elise JR Villa Duchesne 19:20.83 4
6 Weber, Tabitha FR Marshfield 19:30.77 5
7 Koller, Mallory SO Ste. Genevieve 19:36.94 6
8 Steilen, Julie JR Notre Dame de Sion 19:37.35 7
9 White, Carolyn JR Festus 19:39.60 8
10 Elbl, Kaitlin SR Festus 19:42.50 9
11 Lee, Geneva SO M.I.C.D.S. 19:44.90 10
12 Shea, Kaitlyn JR Helias Catholic 19:47.92 11
13 Jami, Brandow SR Mexico 19:52.87
14 Boan, Stephanie JR Liberty North 19:53.22 12
15 Kearney, Meghan JR Notre Dame de Sion 19:54.10 13
16 Medelberg, Klasey JR M.I.C.D.S. 19:56.68 14
17 Blando, Lauren SO Notre Dame de Sion 19:58.34 15
18 Werner, Shelby SR Ste. Genevieve 19:58.38 16
19 Pell, Allie SO Logan-Rogersville 20:01.02
20 Jackson, Shelby SO Buffalo 20:06.30
21 Rawlings, Kassie SR Potosi 20:07.20
22 Darnell, Claire SR Festus 20:07.33 17
23 Gansner, Kathleen FR Notre Dame de Sion 20:10.93 18
24 Yanskey, Kayla FR Helias Catholic 20:17.46 19
25 Huck, Amy SO Ste. Genevieve 20:19.08 20
26 Kelly, Maddyerae FR Potosi 20:20.47
27 McCarthy, Molly JR Notre Dame de Sion 20:20.70 21
28 Deines, Hannah SO Villa Duchesne 20:24.27 22
29 Berger, Katie SR Smithville 20:26.21 23
30 Brown, Amy SR St. Charles West 20:26.95 24
31 Laurenzo, Sammy SR Liberty North 20:34.02 25
32 Holmes, Katie JR Festus 20:35.53 26
33 Tatum, JeLynn SO Carl Junction 20:35.77
34 Gomez, Yesenia SR Liberty North 20:36.16 27
35 Hantak, Gabby SR Rosati-Kain 20:40.73 28
36 Cox, Kelsey FR Liberty North 20:41.48 29
37 Carlson, Madeline JR Warrenton 20:44.49
38 Geddes, Samantha JR Platte County 20:44.71
39 Mueller, Adilyn JR Notre Dame (C.G.) 20:44.89
40 Perona, Leslie SO St. James 20:46.47
41 Davis, Rachel SR Hannibal 20:48.29
42 Baumgart, Maddie SR Notre Dame (C.G.) 20:49.81
43 Fugitt, Aleana FR Bolivar 20:50.40 30
44 Zuccarello, Mary JR M.I.C.D.S. 20:50.51 31
45 Hardin, Lyndsay SR St. Clair 20:50.91
46 Rutherford, Hannah SR Grandview 20:51.65
47 Indovino, Lauren SR Clayton 20:54.66 32
48 Stock, Cece SR Villa Duchesne 20:54.86 33
49 Laughlin, Katie SO M.I.C.D.S. 20:56.22 34
50 Wollmering, Erica SO Kirksville 20:58.84
51 Kornitzer, Kealy SO Pembroke Hill 20:59.04
52 Poole, Andrea FR Warrenton 20:59.37
53 Boeger, Gabrielle SO Clayton 21:03.52 35
54 Lofland, Katie JR St. Pius X (K.C.) 21:05.54
55 Billings, Hannah JR Villa Duchesne 21:06.47 36
56 Milne, Jordan FR Warrensburg 21:07.12 37
57 Grisdale, Rhianna FR Warrensburg 21:07.59 38
58 Larkins, Lauren FR Pleasant Hill 21:08.86
59 Hill, Gabrielle SO Osage 21:09.50
60 Larson, Julia SR St. Charles West 21:12.75 39
61 McCay, Abby FR John Burroughs 21:12.77
62 Meredith, Makaylah SO Westminster 21:13.88
63 Hercules, Libby SO I.W.A. 21:15.99 40
64 Stingley, Ellie JR Notre Dame de Sion 21:18.07 41
65 Wilkerson, Josie SR Smithville 21:20.22 42
66 Elbl, Lauren SO Festus 21:20.78 43
67 Nardini, Lexi FR Liberty North 21:22.37 44
68 Krumm, Holly JR Boonville 21:23.09
69 Sliney, Margaret SO M.I.C.D.S. 21:26.70 45
70 Porter, Allison SO Bolivar 21:28.74 46
71 Bopp, Hannah JR Hillsboro 21:29.72
72 Trzecki, Samantha FR John Burroughs 21:30.14
73 Goldberg, Caroline JR M.I.C.D.S. 21:30.21 47
74 Kaiser, Nina SO Villa Duchesne 21:30.42 48
75 Flieg, Maggie JR Ste. Genevieve 21:31.67 49
76 Casner, Clarice SO Potosi 21:32.85
77 Runyan, Ashley JR Marshfield 21:36.71 50
78 Fuller, Sydney FR Visitation Academy 21:37.35
79 Owens, Faith JR McDonald County 21:37.41
80 Johnsen, Marissa SO Battle 21:38.20
81 Lynch, Micaela SR Excelsior Springs 21:38.33
82 Stearns, Brooke JR Smithville 21:40.05 51
83 Wagner, Analise SR John Burroughs 21:40.61
84 Hancock, Veronica SR Bolivar 21:40.71 52
85 Grisdale, Roslynn FR Warrensburg 21:40.84 53
86 Kitzman, Rachel JR St. Charles 21:41.64 54
87 Mangum, Lindsey SO Grain Valley 21:41.91 55
88 Dye, Cheyenne SR Warrensburg 21:44.47 56
89 Francka, Baylee SR Helias Catholic 21:45.11 57
90 Dollins, Halle SR Kirksville 21:45.50
91 Palmer, Shelby FR Warrensburg 21:47.00 58
92 Hassan, Asma SO Liberty North 21:49.39 59
93 Harter, Christina SO Logan-Rogersville 21:51.13
94 Niswonger, Lily SR Clayton 21:53.61 60
95 Sieren, Lilly SO Liberty North 21:54.00 61
96 Hankins, Amanda SO Smithville 21:55.79 62
97 Bader, Ali JR Duchesne 21:55.85
98 Hart, Grace SO M.I.C.D.S. 21:57.70 63
99 Trusty, Courtney JR Moberly 21:58.85
100 Cox, Jessica SR Bolivar 22:00.47 64
101 Ohlemeier, Lizze SO Festus 22:02.85 65
102 Baehr, Hannah JR Owensville 22:03.77
103 Sanning, Kayla JR Grain Valley 22:03.93 66
104 Bakken, Courtney JR Pleasant Hill 22:05.86
105 Blunt, Kelly JR Warrensburg 22:06.92 67
106 Wells, Sierra SR Bolivar 22:07.98 68
107 Alexander, Katie FR Smithville 22:09.02 69
108 Holzum, Alex SR Rosati-Kain 22:09.49 70
109 Pair, Dani FR Excelsior Springs 22:12.82
110 Koehler, Ally FR Notre Dame de Sion 22:13.59 71
111 High, Emily SO McDonald County 22:18.63
112 Wilson, Lindsay SR Bolivar 22:19.15 72
113 Fane, Parker SO St. James 22:19.19
114 Holly, Cheryl JR Benton 22:20.42
115 Madeleine, Prince JR Mexico 22:24.14
116 Armbruster, Jill JR St. Charles West 22:25.24 73
117 Lunn, Nia FR Raytown South 22:25.39
118 Porter, Alex JR Rosati-Kain 22:29.45 74
119 Towell, Emma JR St. Charles 22:30.69 75
120 Coons, Hannah SO Grain Valley 22:32.57 76
121 Hancock, Ashlee SR Bolivar 22:33.58 77
122 McGinnis, Brittany SR I.W.A. 22:34.99 78
123 Light, Molly SO Helias Catholic 22:39.49 79
124 Gelzer, Mary Kate FR Clayton 22:44.60 80
125 Boeger, Bridget JR Clayton 22:44.81 81
126 Willis, Kayla SR St. Charles 22:45.69 82
127 Harrington, Amelia SR Raytown South 22:48.03
128 Yoon, Sarang SO Villa Duchesne 22:48.30 83
129 Broyles, Anna FR Duchesne 22:49.17
130 Renaud, Cecelia SO St. Dominic 22:57.30
131 Frack, Emma FR Carl Junction 22:59.04
132 Harris, Lauren SO Smithville 22:59.52 84
133 Bax, Anna SO Villa Duchesne 23:02.67 85
134 Cabe, Zoe FR Grain Valley 23:05.98 86
135 Sanders, Ellaina FR Pembroke Hill 23:06.09
136 Paridy, Emily FR I.W.A. 23:09.07 87
137 Smith, Maddie SO Grain Valley 23:13.70 88
138 Stumpe, Lizzie SO Helias Catholic 23:14.53 89
139 Boone, Rachel SR Warrensburg 23:14.63 90
140 Fox, Arielle SO St. Charles 23:16.86 91
141 Groff, Caroline SO St. Charles West 23:20.41 92
142 Slagle, Kaitlyn SO Benton 23:24.38
143 Timm, Julianna FR Eldon 23:24.47
144 Kruse, Tori SR I.W.A. 23:25.74 93
145 Biberdorf, Gabrielle SO Rosati-Kain 23:28.23 94
146 Frank, Kylie FR Helias Catholic 23:32.95 95
147 Jaenson, Jessica JR Grain Valley 23:33.40 96
148 Huhman, Maria SO Rosati-Kain 23:40.11 97
149 Boudreau, Ali SR Helias Catholic 23:44.25 98
150 Northcott, Kelly SO I.W.A. 23:45.60 99
151 Bathe, Sarah FR St. Charles 23:45.81 100
152 Gesell, Katie JR St. Charles West 24:03.15 101
153 Yi, Eunnuri SO Clayton 24:05.44 102
154 Totten, Mikayla SO Marshfield 24:09.89 103
155 Canning, Genna JR St. Charles 24:11.09 104
156 Street, Jaci SO Rosati-Kain 24:11.90 105
157 Kubiak, Amanda SR St. Charles 24:28.80 106
158 Jackson, Rachel SO St. Charles West 24:35.32 107
159 Heithold, Brandy SR Marshfield 24:40.08 108
160 Barrows, Megan SR Smithville 25:06.81 109
161 Ringwood, Ellie SO Grain Valley 25:09.25 110
162 Nortrup, Anna SO Rosati-Kain 25:23.82 111
163 Easton, Kendra SO St. Charles West 25:51.05 112
164 Donovan, Amanda SR Marshfield 26:18.10 113
165 Carpenter, Megan SR Marshfield 26:37.23 114
166 Fair, Molly SR Marshfield 26:48.84 115
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Ste. Genevieve 46 1 3 6 16 20 49
Total Time: 1:36:46.50
Average: 19:21.30
2 Festus 62 2 8 9 17 26 43 65
Total Time: 1:38:04.86
Average: 19:36.98
3 Notre Dame de Sion 74 7 13 15 18 21 41 71
Total Time: 1:40:01.42
Average: 20:00.29
4 M.I.C.D.S. 134 10 14 31 34 45 47 63
Total Time: 1:42:55.01
Average: 20:35.01
5 Liberty North 137 12 25 27 29 44 59 61
Total Time: 1:43:07.25
Average: 20:37.45
6 Villa Duchesne 143 4 22 33 36 48 83 85
Total Time: 1:43:16.85
Average: 20:39.37
7 Warrensburg 242 37 38 53 56 58 67 90
Total Time: 1:47:27.02
Average: 21:29.41
8 Smithville 247 23 42 51 62 69 84 109
Total Time: 1:47:31.29
Average: 21:30.26
9 Helias Catholic 255 11 19 57 79 89 95 98
Total Time: 1:47:44.51
Average: 21:32.91
10 Bolivar 260 30 46 52 64 68 72 77
Total Time: 1:48:08.30
Average: 21:37.66
11 Clayton 288 32 35 60 80 81 102
Total Time: 1:49:21.20
Average: 21:52.24
12 St. Charles West 329 24 39 73 92 101 107 112
Total Time: 1:51:28.50
Average: 22:17.70
13 Rosati-Kain 363 28 70 74 94 97 105 111
Total Time: 1:52:28.01
Average: 22:29.61
14 Grain Valley 371 55 66 76 86 88 96 110
Total Time: 1:52:38.09
Average: 22:31.62
15 Marshfield 379 5 50 103 108 113 114 115
Total Time: 1:56:15.55
Average: 23:15.11
16 Incarnate Word Academy 397 40 78 87 93 99
Total Time: 1:54:11.39
Average: 22:50.28
17 St. Charles 402 54 75 82 91 100 104 106
Total Time: 1:54:00.69
Average: 22:48.14
TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
MSHSAA State Cross Country Championships - 11/9/2013
Entries and Results by TRXC Timing
Jefferson City, MO
Last Completed Event
Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC Class 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gillam, Tyler JR Festus 15:57.48 1
2 King, Austin SO Potosi 16:03.56 2
3 Karls, Michael JR Festus 16:04.03 3
4 Classen, Trent JR Warrensburg 16:12.91 4
5 Hughes, Ty SR Liberty North 16:14.53 5
6 Naeger, Ben FR Ste. Genevieve 16:25.82
7 Schultz, Parker SR Clayton 16:31.06 6
8 Gross, Thomas SR Potosi 16:32.67 7
9 Burson, Alex SR Warrensburg 16:33.20 8
10 Dugan, Aaron SO Hillsboro 16:34.32
11 Holman, Malik SO Mexico 16:34.52 9
12 Moore, Andrew SR Ste. Genevieve 16:35.97
13 Luebke, Eric SR Potosi 16:38.89 10
14 Cook, Nathan SR St. Dominic 16:41.63 11
15 Carter, Christian SR Excelsior Springs 16:42.50
16 Peterson, Evan SO Pembroke Hill 16:43.34 12
17 Wunderlich, Robert JR John Burroughs 16:45.49
18 Downing, Colton SR Moberly 16:45.55 13
19 Condie, Peter SR M.I.C.D.S. 16:45.72 14
20 Smith, Austin JR Potosi 16:46.98 15
21 Straubel, Nathan JR Platte County 16:48.98 16
22 Long, Hunter FR Platte County 16:51.13 17
23 Chan, Arthur JR St. Charles 16:51.38
24 Price, Dustin SR Festus 16:51.78 18
25 Barth, Blake JR Carl Junction 16:54.86
26 Clark, Garrett JR Moberly 16:57.67 19
27 Stahl, DJ JR Smithville 17:02.60
28 Sporleder, Ben JR Marshall 17:09.70
29 Potts, Nathan SR St. Dominic 17:12.83 20
30 Weis, Andrew JR Moberly 17:13.59 21
31 Meadors, Jacob SR Notre Dame (C.G.) 17:19.15
32 Chu, Jon SR Pembroke Hill 17:21.13 22
33 Holland, Ethan SR Warrensburg 17:22.19 23
34 Kasten, Brock JR Notre Dame (C.G.) 17:25.40
35 Bach, Ben JR Logan-Rogersville 17:25.82 24
36 McHenry, Matthew FR Logan-Rogersville 17:26.24 25
37 Speichinger, Hunter FR Moberly 17:27.90 26
38 Yeary, Chandler SR Logan-Rogersville 17:28.43 27
39 O'Sullivan, andrew SR Priory 17:29.52 28
40 Underwood, Connor JR McDonald County 17:29.53 29
41 Murphy, Jonathan SR Buffalo 17:29.59
42 Drew, Brandon SO Liberty North 17:30.48 30
43 Casel, Austin SR Liberty North 17:30.90 31
44 Kavanaugh, Logan SR Liberty North 17:31.20 32
45 Lorang, Matthew SR Helias Catholic 17:32.55
46 Schweiss, Jacob SO Festus 17:33.01 33
47 Brocato, Carter FR Owensville 17:33.16
48 Weigel, Preston SR Grain Valley 17:33.25 34
49 Darnell, Hunter SO Festus 17:34.37 35
50 Murphy, Treyton FR McDonald County 17:34.45 36
51 Gaylord, Caleb FR Potosi 17:36.84 37
52 Block, Evan SR Helias Catholic 17:37.10
53 Yeager, Brendan JR Westminster 17:37.34
54 Johnson, Mark SR Sullivan 17:38.24
55 Zoeller, Josh SR M.I.C.D.S. 17:41.91 38
56 Plair, Darryon SR Soldan 17:42.41
57 Kernell, Luke SO Liberty North 17:44.41 39
58 Frack, Ethan SO Carl Junction 17:45.09
59 McKinney, Blaine JR Owensville 17:45.92
60 Blecha, Aaron JR Festus 17:46.62 40
61 Schultz, Kevin SR Platte County 17:49.86 41
62 Burson, Max SR Warrensburg 17:50.36 42
63 Miceli, Tony JR Reeds Spring 17:50.74
64 Holly, Simon SO Benton 17:50.89
65 Downs, Brandon SR St. Charles West 17:51.24
66 Reid, Matt SO Osage 17:51.89
67 Gaines, Grant JR Fulton 17:53.00
68 Blanco, Vicente SR Bishop DuBourg 17:53.07
69 Dostal, Kurt JR St. Charles West 17:53.50
70 Weber, Jacob SO Odessa 17:53.93
71 Cross, Garrett SR Oak Grove 17:54.11
72 King, McCaulay FR Lafayette (S.J.) 17:54.81
73 drysdale, jake SO Priory 17:54.83 43
74 Vaia, Michael JR Hannibal 17:55.35
75 Golian, Paul SR Hannibal 17:55.49
76 lowell, thomas SO Priory 17:55.53 44
77 martin, dan SR Priory 17:56.12 45
78 Underwood, Quint SR Pembroke Hill 17:57.67 46
79 Forsythe, Nick SR Warrensburg 17:59.26 47
80 Parkerson, James SO Pembroke Hill 17:59.34 48
81 Tecce, Cameron SO Grain Valley 18:00.82 49
82 hayes, jack SO M.I.C.D.S. 18:01.21 50
83 Cook, Chase JR Eldon 18:01.61
84 Shaw, Alex SR Mexico 18:02.95 51
85 Sanders, Jake SR Bolivar 18:03.09
86 Sumner, Josh JR Westminster 18:04.98
87 Barry, Joe SO Liberty North 18:05.78 52
88 Blakley, Kirk SR Platte County 18:06.90 53
89 Gregg, Hunter SR Benton 18:07.52
90 Chapman, Mitch FR Grain Valley 18:08.91 54
91 Ristevski, Tommy JR M.I.C.D.S. 18:10.34 55
92 Bethel, Wesley FR McDonald County 18:10.51 56
93 Dixon, Jacob JR Sullivan 18:10.62
94 Eury, Logan FR Logan-Rogersville 18:11.01 57
95 Freeman, Derrick JR University City 18:12.08
96 Hinson, Tyler SR St. Clair 18:12.19
97 Skopec, Kyle JR Bolivar 18:12.25
98 McCloskey, Dylan JR Liberty North 18:12.97 58
99 Auxier, Alex JR St. James 18:14.95
100 Hinton, Tim JR Grain Valley 18:16.29 59
101 chevetta, chris SR Priory 18:16.82 60
102 Herd, Nate SR Logan-Rogersville 18:16.96 61
103 Bertoldie, Joshua SR Marshfield 18:17.37
104 Schmit, Wade JR McDonald County 18:17.87 62
105 Pedersen, J.D. SO Warrensburg 18:18.60 63
106 O'Sullivan, george SO Priory 18:18.91 64
107 Keck, Kevin SO Grain Valley 18:21.41 65
108 Tamsky, Ben JR Clayton 18:22.34 66
109 Concannon, Rory SR Boonville 18:23.97
110 Wohldmann, Michael JR St. Dominic 18:25.75 67
111 Orf, Nolan JR Platte County 18:25.79 68
112 Jones, Sean SO Hannibal 18:26.49
113 Cook, Tyler SR Festus 18:26.62 69
114 biggs, charles SO M.I.C.D.S. 18:27.77 70
115 Ruby, Jacob SR Warrenton 18:28.33
116 Line, Travis SO Battle 18:29.92
117 Cormier, Thomas FR Clayton 18:31.94 71
118 Carpenter, Aaron SO Oak Grove 18:32.94
119 Dye, Dustin JR Warrensburg 18:33.29 72
120 Buckner, Randall JR McDonald County 18:34.27 73
121 Rouse, Mccown SO M.I.C.D.S. 18:34.67 74
122 Zahn, Jacob SO Logan-Rogersville 18:35.53 75
123 Papes, Tristan SR Bishop DuBourg 18:37.80
124 Ranciglio, Danny FR St. Mary's (Stl) 18:38.62 76
125 Hughes, Chris SR Grain Valley 18:45.24 77
126 Redlawsk, Brian SO St. Charles 18:48.68
127 mcgartland, lucas SR Priory 18:54.13 78
128 Hodapp, Andy SR Clayton 18:55.93 79
129 Richardson, Christian SR Pleasant Hill 18:56.73
130 McMillian, George SO Platte County 18:56.93 80
131 McCann, Dillon SO Battle 19:01.07
132 Jones, Jordan SO Mexico 19:02.19 81
133 Fernandez, Richard SO St. Mary's (Stl) 19:02.22 82
134 Phan, Chris SR Platte County 19:02.24 83
135 Gold, Jack FR Logan-Rogersville 19:06.46 84
136 Schultz, John SO Clayton 19:08.64 85
137 Madison, Joseph JR Pleasant Hill 19:08.99
138 Styslinger, Matthew FR Pembroke Hill 19:09.25 86
139 Cooper, Cole SO McDonald County 19:10.43 87
140 Paynter, Dalton JR Monett 19:10.54
141 Hill, Jeremy JR Pacific 19:16.77
142 Lasley, Ethan SO Grain Valley 19:18.56 88
143 Hrinya, Ryan SR Pembroke Hill 19:18.64 89
144 Tweedy, Colton FR McDonald County 19:22.06 90
145 Painter, Jacques JR Clayton 19:22.49 91
146 East, Aaron JR Potosi 19:23.39 92
147 Leisure, Chris JR St. Mary's (Stl) 19:23.58 93
148 Strand, Eric SR University City 19:24.81
149 Albers, Greg SR St. Mary's (Stl) 19:25.63 94
150 Freeman, Spencer JR Mexico 19:27.13 95
151 Yelenick, Luke JR St. Mary's (Stl) 19:27.38 96
152 Archie, Sam SR M.I.C.D.S. 19:28.34 97
153 Twenter, Raven JR Mexico 19:28.97 98
154 Engel, Noah JR Clayton 19:31.71 99
155 Carolan, Alexander SO Pembroke Hill 19:37.46 100
156 Hamilton, Alex SO Mexico 19:39.54 101
157 Fayad, Sam SR Mexico 19:50.96 102
158 Pomerantz, Benjamin JR University City 19:54.55
159 Gilliam, Kendall SR Soldan 20:00.82
160 Allen, Jeremy FR Potosi 20:10.21 103
161 Meier, Adam JR St. Dominic 20:12.88 104
162 Unnerstall, Ryan SO St. Dominic 20:16.14 105
163 Bernard, Tyler JR St. Mary's (Stl) 20:27.18 106
164 Hoock, Bobby JR St. Mary's (Stl) 20:36.07 107
165 Wooten, Jordan FR Moberly 21:54.94 108
166 Wallis, Will FR St. Dominic 21:58.65 109
167 Gittemeier, Travis SR Moberly 22:02.29 110
168 Gildehaus, Jack FR St. Dominic 22:10.51 111
169 Robertson, Austin SO Moberly 22:33.97 112
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Potosi 71 2 7 10 15 37 92 103
Total Time: 1:23:38.94
Average: 16:43.79
2 Festus 90 1 3 18 33 35 40 69
Total Time: 1:24:00.67
Average: 16:48.14
3 Warrensburg 124 4 8 23 42 47 63 72
Total Time: 1:25:57.92
Average: 17:11.59
4 Liberty North 137 5 30 31 32 39 52 58
Total Time: 1:26:31.53
Average: 17:18.31
5 Moberly 187 13 19 21 26 108 110 112
Total Time: 1:30:19.65
Average: 18:03.93
6 Logan-Rogersville 194 24 25 27 57 61 75 84
Total Time: 1:28:48.46
Average: 17:45.70
7 Platte County 195 16 17 41 53 68 80 83
Total Time: 1:28:02.66
Average: 17:36.54
8 Pembroke Hill 214 12 22 46 48 86 89 100
Total Time: 1:29:10.73
Average: 17:50.15
9 Priory 220 28 43 44 45 60 64 78
Total Time: 1:29:32.82
Average: 17:54.57
10 M.I.C.D.S. 227 14 38 50 55 70 74 97
Total Time: 1:29:06.95
Average: 17:49.39
11 McDonald County 256 29 36 56 62 73 87 90
Total Time: 1:30:06.63
Average: 18:01.33
12 Grain Valley 261 34 49 54 59 65 77 88
Total Time: 1:30:20.68
Average: 18:04.14
13 Clayton 307 6 66 71 79 85 91 99
Total Time: 1:31:29.91
Average: 18:17.99
14 St. Dominic 307 11 20 67 104 105 109 111
Total Time: 1:32:49.23
Average: 18:33.85
15 Mexico 334 9 51 81 95 98 101 102
Total Time: 1:32:35.76
Average: 18:31.16
16 St. Mary's (St. Louis) 441 76 82 93 94 96 106 107
Total Time: 1:35:57.43
Average: 19:11.49
TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
MSHSAA State Cross Country Championships - 11/9/2013
Entries and Results by TRXC Timing
Jefferson City, MO
Last Completed Event
Event 7 Girls 5k Run CC Class 4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Long, Hannah JR Eureka 17:46.82 1
2 Whitman, Jill SR Cor Jesu Academy 18:20.22 2
3 Brown, Maddy JR Parkway West 18:32.96
4 Nicholson, Sarah SO Lafayette 18:33.67 3
5 Campbell, Ann JR St. Teresa's 18:47.29
6 Zitting, Arnica SR Francis Howell 18:49.97 4
7 Carpino, Elizabeth SR Lee's Summit North 18:53.18 5
8 Griffith, Tabitha SR Farmington 18:58.58
9 Racette, Sophia JR Nerinx Hall 19:02.08 6
10 Monsees, Sabrina JR Winnetonka 19:04.60
11 Pierson, Hannah SO Marquette 19:04.75 7
12 Williams, Kennadee SR Lee's Summit West 19:07.87 8
13 West, Anna SO Lafayette 19:08.66 9
14 Carreon, Chandler SR Holt 19:09.27
15 Farmer, Sam JR Rock Bridge 19:09.28 10
16 Brow, Addy FR Rolla 19:11.23
17 Sisson, Annika SR Lee's Summit West 19:11.42 11
18 Crawford, Jasmine FR Park Hill South 19:11.83
19 Lee, Hayden JR St. Teresa's 19:12.36
20 Staicu, Andra FR Eureka 19:14.83 12
21 Evans, Emma FR Winnetonka 19:15.32
22 Breiten, Grace SO Lafayette 19:17.12 13
23 Leigh, Maddi FR Francis Howell 19:17.24 14
24 Stamps, Marilise SO Rock Bridge 19:17.78 15
25 Klausen, Grace JR Blue Springs South 19:26.66
26 Atnip, Erica JR Hazelwood West 19:30.51
27 Yergensen, Rachael JR Eureka 19:34.45 16
28 Anderson, Katie SR Nerinx Hall 19:35.80 17
29 Coleman, Elena FR Cor Jesu Academy 19:37.56 18
30 Funkenbusch, Kayla JR Rock Bridge 19:37.67 19
31 Smith, Erin FR Nerinx Hall 19:37.72 20
32 Hylen, Michaela SR Ft. Zumwalt East 19:39.84
33 Dinkins, Jesse SR Lee's Summit North 19:41.03 21
34 Holder, Adeline FR Branson 19:43.76 22
35 Brown, Melissa SR Oakville 19:44.45
36 Holder, Torri SR Branson 19:47.46 23
37 Harrelson, Emma FR Webster Groves 19:48.02 24
38 Turney, Rebecca SR Francis Howell 19:48.38 25
39 Deeken, Emily SR Jefferson City 19:51.02 26
40 Allen, Jessi SR Kearney 19:53.29 27
41 O'Brien, Sydney SR Ft. Zumwalt South 19:53.40
42 Rock, Danielle SO Lee's Summit North 19:53.83 28
43 Berry, Danielle SO Francis Howell 19:53.98 29
44 Kelly, Erin FR Kirkwood 19:55.12
45 McGlaughlin, Johnna SR Liberty 19:58.78
46 Adams, Kristen SR Francis Howell 20:00.17 30
47 Tabor, Kami SO Raymore-Peculiar 20:01.37 31
48 Baca, Hayley SO West Plains 20:02.45 32
49 Hetlage, Maddie SR Nerinx Hall 20:03.14 33
50 Drum, Chelsea SO Jackson 20:04.13
51 Riordan, Emma SO Lafayette 20:05.04 34
52 Moon, Elle SO Nixa 20:06.04
53 Wolpert, Maiya SR Kearney 20:06.94 35
54 Soncasie, Victoria SR Ladue 20:07.01 36
55 Nathe, Madeline SR Nerinx Hall 20:07.44 37
56 Menghini, Melissa SO Rockwood Summit 20:08.10
57 Osborne, Rachel SO Parkway West 20:11.25
58 Chickanosky, Isabelle FR St. Joseph's 20:12.35
59 Cravens, Kaitlyn SR Glendale 20:14.01
60 Overby, Eilish SR Eureka 20:18.03 38
61 Pitia, Kiden SR Staley 20:18.42
62 Murphy, Mandi JR Lee's Summit North 20:19.02 39
63 White, Kate SR Ladue 20:19.37 40
64 Meyer, Abby FR Cor Jesu Academy 20:20.30 41
65 Maddox, Lexi FR Park Hill South 20:21.51
66 Wester, Abbey FR Cor Jesu Academy 20:22.72 42
67 Wood, Katie SO Kearney 20:23.50 43
68 Andersen, Kyla FR Kearney 20:24.38 44
69 Henson, Ashton JR Blue Springs South 20:24.75
70 Jones, Kaitlyn FR Nixa 20:25.66
71 Ruff, Kaley JR Jefferson City 20:26.34 45
72 Capron, Natalie SR Webb City 20:27.42
73 Spears, Mikayla FR Staley 20:28.23
74 Phillips, Samantha JR Lee's Summit West 20:30.59 46
75 Zhang, Joanna SR Rock Bridge 20:31.72 47
76 Johnson, Emma JR Webster Groves 20:32.31 48
77 Klingenberg, Eva SR Ladue 20:33.05 49
78 Mohrmann, Danielle SO Marquette 20:33.77 50
79 Stromsdorfer, Jessica SR Ladue 20:34.05 51
80 Oster, Camille SO Lee's Summit West 20:34.43 52
81 Allen, Kayla FR Raymore-Peculiar 20:35.27 53
82 Nasteff, Madison JR Liberty 20:36.51
83 Wendell, Maria JR Blue Springs 20:38.25
84 Franklin, Olivia JR Kearney 20:38.65 54
85 Harl, Emily SO Rock Bridge 20:39.91 55
86 Wharton, Jamie SO Raymore-Peculiar 20:40.21 56
87 Wood, Annie SO Kearney 20:40.71 57
88 Baker, Jenna SO Staley 20:40.84
89 Hutchcraft, Rachel JR Hazelwood West 20:41.27
90 Boschert, Christy SO Webster Groves 20:41.39 58
91 Clear, Allie SR Webster Groves 20:41.52 59
92 Miller, Julia SR Marquette 20:42.63 60
93 Raynor, Jade JR Kickapoo 20:44.13
94 Rubinstein, Rebecca FR Rock Bridge 20:44.43 61
95 Sanders, Sydney SO West Plains 20:44.70 62
96 Marchandise, Briana FR Nixa 20:47.84
97 Marx, Amy JR Francis Howell 20:48.34 63
98 Biesemeyer, Lindsey SO Jefferson City 20:48.82 64
99 Deain, Kiley SO Raymore-Peculiar 20:48.93 65
100 Hopkins, Mary SR Rockwood Summit 20:51.43
101 Rock, Taylor FR Eureka 20:51.96 66
102 Heard, Amanda JR Cor Jesu Academy 20:52.04 67
103 Nolke, Elizabeth SR Lee's Summit West 20:53.80 68
104 Iseman, Ally FR Lee's Summit West 20:54.05 69
105 Gasser, Kaylyn SO Lee's Summit North 20:54.11 70
106 Kimerle, Leah JR Marquette 20:55.23 71
107 McAtee, Emma FR Nerinx Hall 20:55.41 72
108 Goetz, Mallory SR Seckman 20:55.74
109 Kirkpatrick, Ariel JR F.H.N. 20:56.34
110 Morrow, Briana SR Branson 20:56.76 73
111 Burr, Abigail SO Central (S.J.) 20:58.01
112 Kelly, Katherine SR Lafayette 20:59.05 74
113 Leslie, Ashton SO Washington 20:59.78
114 Parker, Amanda SO Nixa 21:00.14
115 Birkett, Brooke FR Raymore-Peculiar 21:01.73 75
116 Bass, Eryn SO Marquette 21:05.58 76
117 Bonnot, Tori JR Jefferson City 21:06.30 77
118 Augustin, Mary SR Lafayette 21:06.70 78
119 Nesslage, Tori FR Ft. Zumwalt North 21:08.21
120 Sneed, Savannah FR Holt 21:08.51
121 Birkett, Breanna FR Raymore-Peculiar 21:09.75 79
122 McIntire, Sydney SO Kearney 21:10.84 80
123 McAtee, Kate SO Nerinx Hall 21:13.66 81
124 Shaw, Sara JR Ozark 21:14.42
125 Kearney, Amanda FR Branson 21:19.97 82
126 Rico, Victoria JR Ritenour 21:22.39
127 Plowman, Josie SO Washington 21:23.42
128 Lashley, Tahjai JR Ladue 21:23.55 83
129 Estrada, Maris FR Lee's Summit North 21:25.49 84
130 Wiggs, Sidney JR West Plains 21:28.07 85
131 Gillespie, Alie SO Raymore-Peculiar 21:28.60 86
132 Sabala, Jaycie JR Jefferson City 21:29.22 87
133 Larson, Elise JR Lafayette 21:32.60 88
134 Von Seelen, Lauren SR Eureka 21:34.86 89
135 Behrens, Natalie SO Ladue 21:36.06 90
136 Brower, Kayli SO West Plains 21:37.06 91
137 Ellegood, Renee SO Cor Jesu Academy 21:38.55 92
138 Watkins, Hannah SO West Plains 21:38.75 93
139 Parry, Laurel SO Branson 21:39.47 94
140 Collier, Olivia FR Cor Jesu Academy 21:39.77 95
141 Gervich, Caitlin SR Ft. Zumwalt South 21:42.23
142 Quiles, Jocelyn FR Ft. Zumwalt North 21:44.94
143 May, Maddie SR Rock Bridge 21:53.80 96
144 Placke, Kathleen FR Webster Groves 21:58.90 97
145 Borth, Carly SR Webster Groves 22:00.07 98
146 Hummel, Shelby SR Marquette 22:01.31 99
147 Hummel, Morgan SR Marquette 22:01.80 100
148 Hart, Madison SR Jefferson City 22:05.05 101
149 Enochs, Lauren JR West Plains 22:09.28 102
150 Safi, Ranna JR Eureka 22:12.50 103
151 Brading, Felicity SO Ladue 22:17.46 104
152 Ross, Kaitlyn SR West Plains 22:20.54 105
153 Vance, Natalie SO Jefferson City 22:24.42 106
154 Thomas, Faith SO Lee's Summit North 22:26.97 107
155 Ortner, Taylor SO Ozark 22:30.48
156 Miller, Allison SR Branson 27:28.41 108
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Francis Howell 102 4 14 25 29 30 63
Total Time: 1:37:49.74
Average: 19:33.95
2 Nerinx Hall 113 6 17 20 33 37 72 81
Total Time: 1:38:26.18
Average: 19:41.24
3 Lafayette (Wildwood) 133 3 9 13 34 74 78 88
Total Time: 1:38:03.54
Average: 19:36.71
4 Eureka 133 1 12 16 38 66 89 103
Total Time: 1:37:46.09
Average: 19:33.22
5 Rock Bridge 146 10 15 19 47 55 61 96
Total Time: 1:39:16.36
Average: 19:51.28
6 Lee's Summit North 163 5 21 28 39 70 84 107
Total Time: 1:39:41.17
Average: 19:56.24
7 Cor Jesu Academy 170 2 18 41 42 67 92 95
Total Time: 1:39:32.84
Average: 19:54.57
8 Lee's Summit West 185 8 11 46 52 68 69
Total Time: 1:40:18.11
Average: 20:03.63
9 Kearney 203 27 35 43 44 54 57 80
Total Time: 1:41:26.76
Average: 20:17.36
10 Ladue Horton Watkins 259 36 40 49 51 83 90 104
Total Time: 1:42:57.03
Average: 20:35.41
11 Marquette 264 7 50 60 71 76 99 100
Total Time: 1:42:21.96
Average: 20:28.40
12 Raymore-Peculiar 280 31 53 56 65 75 79 86
Total Time: 1:43:07.51
Average: 20:37.51
13 Webster Groves 286 24 48 58 59 97 98
Total Time: 1:43:42.14
Average: 20:44.43
14 Branson 294 22 23 73 82 94 108
Total Time: 1:43:27.42
Average: 20:41.49
15 Jefferson City 299 26 45 64 77 87 101 106
Total Time: 1:43:41.70
Average: 20:44.34
16 West Plains 363 32 62 85 91 93 102 105
Total Time: 1:45:31.03
Average: 21:06.21
TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
MSHSAA State Cross Country Championships - 11/9/2013
Entries and Results by TRXC Timing
Jefferson City, MO
Last Completed Event
Event 5 Boys 5k Run CC Class 4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kauppila, Noah SR Marquette 15:22.34 1
2 Mugeche, Stephen JR Blue Springs 15:34.43
3 Haik, Spencer SR Glendale 15:37.03 2
4 Schulte, Evan SR Rock Bridge 15:37.40 3
5 Rockhold, Colton SR Truman 15:47.76
6 Del Rosso, Austin SR DeSmet 15:53.75 4
7 Thompson, William JR Rockhurst 16:03.18 5
8 Quisenberry, Dylan SO Lafayette 16:09.04 6
9 Cook, Zach SR Rock Bridge 16:09.68 7
10 Moll, Quinlan SR Kickapoo 16:10.93 8
11 Byrley, Cameron SR Parkview 16:11.01
12 Way, Ryan SR Republic 16:11.66
13 Jackson, Shayn JR St. Louis Un. High 16:12.32 9
14 White, Dylan SO West Plains 16:13.85 10
15 Gabrielson, Kyle SR Liberty 16:15.70 11
16 Conlin, Sean JR Ft. Zumwalt East 16:16.03 12
17 Ganahl, Kevin JR Marquette 16:16.30 13
18 Sullivan, Jack JR St. Louis Un. High 16:16.42 14
19 Inman, Jeremy JR West Plains 16:16.50 15
20 Howard, Justin SR Raymore-Peculiar 16:18.52 16
21 Riechman-Bennett, Matt SR Joplin 16:18.99
22 Bewen, Nick SR Mehlville 16:20.50
23 Bindner, Joe SR Ft. Zumwalt East 16:22.27 17
24 Adams, Clayton FR Kearney 16:22.40
25 Hogan, Thomas JR St. Louis Un. High 16:22.41 18
26 Alvey, Matt JR Liberty 16:25.75 19
27 Whitman, Gus JR Park Hill South 16:29.11
28 Galanes, Gavin SR Francis Howell 16:29.85 20
29 Hutchens, Andrew SR Ladue 16:31.80
30 Throckmorton, Austin SR Liberty 16:33.82 21
31 Herd, Jesse JR Branson 16:34.17
32 Wasson, Keaton JR Raymore-Peculiar 16:34.55 22
33 Njogu, Nelson SR Hazelwood West 16:34.77
34 Dean, Kyle SR Lee's Summit North 16:36.59 23
35 Haines, Alec SO Lafayette 16:37.31 24
36 Johnson, Marcus JR Nixa 16:37.76
37 Colner, Brandon SO Liberty 16:38.26 25
38 Hindman, Austin FR Lafayette 16:38.67 26
39 Crabtree, Connor SR Rock Bridge 16:39.02 27
40 Osborne, Andrew JR Parkway West 16:39.17
41 Chaney, Will SR Pattonville 16:39.68
42 Hennessey, Matt JR St. Louis Un. High 16:40.66 28
43 Beaman, Tyler SR Eureka 16:40.69 29
44 Inman, Jordan JR West Plains 16:42.18 30
45 Plassmeyer, Stephen SR DeSmet 16:43.48 31
46 Underwood, Gabe SR Jackson 16:44.95
47 Allen, Landon SR Staley 16:45.48
48 Meyrer, Devin SO Lafayette 16:45.91 32
49 Naeger, Sam SR Eureka 16:46.55 33
50 Rubio, Tom SR St. Louis Un. High 16:49.19 34
51 Oxandale, Sam SR Kearney 16:49.98
52 Green, Brian SR Lee's Summit North 16:50.37 35
53 Laudeman, Tyler SR Lafayette 16:51.08 36
54 Miller, Luke FR Glendale 16:51.41 37
55 Nichols, Ransom JR West Plains 16:51.61 38
56 Keller, Quentin SR West Plains 16:51.83 39
57 Nickens, Ian JR Lee's Summit 16:52.77
58 Andrew, Patrick SR Parkway South 16:53.25
59 Harrington, Lucas JR Rock Bridge 16:53.25 40
60 Jeffers, Jack SR Jackson 16:53.30
61 Hart, Ryan SO Marquette 16:54.70 41
62 Walters, Luke SR Rock Bridge 16:55.40 42
63 Wilkerson, Sam SO Rockhurst 16:55.73 43
64 Kosbar, James JR Rolla 16:56.28
65 Hall, Nathan SO Kickapoo 16:56.68 44
66 Stockman, Sam SR Lee's Summit North 16:57.35 45
67 Matteucci, Nicky SO Parkway South 16:58.25
68 Southwick, Ben SR Carthage 17:01.24
69 Stovall, Evan SR Parkway South 17:01.74
70 Smith, Charlie SR Rockhurst 17:02.18 46
71 Parson, Ryan FR Farmington 17:02.69
72 Butler, Joe SO St. Louis Un. High 17:02.80 47
73 Meyr, Brandon SR Oakville 17:03.61
74 Schaefer, Cameron JR Staley 17:05.07
75 Edwards, Dalton SO Glendale 17:05.45 48
76 Crowe, Austin SO Timberland 17:07.29
77 Elbert, Travis SR Washington 17:08.07
78 burr, chance SO Neosho 17:08.34
79 Wood, Chris JR Staley 17:08.95
80 Kilgore, Brent JR Lee's Summit North 17:09.50 49
81 Hooks, Charlie SR Kirkwood 17:09.96
82 Wathor, Kyle SO Raymore-Peculiar 17:10.54 50
83 Bhakta, Kush SR Joplin 17:11.11
84 Wilkins, Andy SR Kickapoo 17:11.66 51
85 Wingo, Ben JR Kickapoo 17:12.14 52
86 Renteria-Contreras, Edga SR Truman 17:14.36
87 Barkofske, Matt SR DeSmet 17:14.93 53
88 Balleau, Zach SO Eureka 17:15.79 54
89 Koenig, Austin SR Liberty 17:15.82 55
90 Rabenau, Dalton SO Rolla 17:16.06
91 Baumer, Sam FR Rock Bridge 17:16.32 56
92 Broadbooks, Jerod JR Eureka 17:16.70 57
93 Ryan, Gray SO Rockhurst 17:17.89 58
94 Lorenzino, Caleb SR Glendale 17:18.87 59
95 Pudenz, Kyle JR Park Hill 17:20.22
96 Loaiza, Tavo SR Eureka 17:20.48 60
97 Smith, Mason FR Blue Springs South 17:21.47
98 Wyble, Caleb SR Ft. Zumwalt East 17:21.60 61
99 Davis, Courage JR Raymore-Peculiar 17:22.30 62
100 Wilson, Lamont JR Webster Groves 17:23.02 63
101 Remund, Trevor JR Francis Howell 17:23.25 64
102 McMillin, Miles SR Webster Groves 17:23.72 65
103 Penney, Thomas FR Marquette 17:23.83 66
104 Seese, Alex JR Rockhurst 17:24.25 67
105 Southall, Damon SO Liberty 17:24.62 68
106 Miller, Zac SR Central (S.J.) 17:25.91
107 Miller, Carson SR Ft. Zumwalt South 17:27.58
108 Johnson, Billy SO Webster Groves 17:28.73 69
109 quick, cyle SR Fox 17:28.90
110 Udchachon, Najim JR Waynesville 17:29.15
111 Walsh, Keegan JR C.B.C. 17:29.27
112 Moss, Kameron SR West Plains 17:30.37 70
113 Bode, Carson JR Rockhurst 17:31.06 71
114 Walton, Rodney SO Parkway Central 17:31.21
115 Rigabar, Ryan SO Lafayette 17:32.11 72
116 Hardway, Mike SR Seckman 17:32.94
117 Drury, Daniel SR Timberland 17:34.24
118 Brooks, Cole JR Raymore-Peculiar 17:38.00 73
119 Bailey, Griffin SO Oakville 17:39.10
120 Wetter, Walker SO Francis Howell 17:39.53 74
121 McElmurry, Josiah JR Lafayette 17:39.67 75
122 Blechle, Tyler JR DeSmet 17:40.60 76
123 Gilbert, Nick SR Webster Groves 17:41.66 77
124 Fowler, Sean SO Ft. Zumwalt East 17:42.14 78
125 Esswein, John SR St. Louis Un. High 17:43.39 79
126 Eshelman, Robert SR Marquette 17:44.36 80
127 Powers, Brandon SR Eureka 17:45.07 81
128 Haff, Ayden SO Glendale 17:45.59 82
129 Wiskur, Eric JR Kickapoo 17:45.59 83
130 Garner, George JR Ladue 17:45.81
131 Fetzer, Davis SR Francis Howell 17:46.98 84
132 Stephen, Taylor SR Nixa 17:47.56
133 Flynn, Riley SR Ft. Zumwalt North 17:48.50
134 Taber, Justin SR Liberty 17:49.61 85
135 Gibbs, Cedric JR Truman 17:50.03
136 McHugh, Jack SR Rockhurst 17:51.76 86
137 Louder, Nathan SR Ft. Zumwalt East 17:53.60 87
138 Williams, Karl JR Lee's Summit North 17:56.72 88
139 Henry, Will SR Oak Park 17:57.70
140 Neske, Jack JR Ft. Zumwalt West 17:58.13
141 Moores, Derek JR Lee's Summit North 17:59.47 89
142 Cox, Jonathon SO Kickapoo 18:00.74 90
143 Bevel, Connor SR Glendale 18:01.73 91
144 Howells, Billy SO Webster Groves 18:01.85 92
145 Kirn, Kyle SO Francis Howell 18:03.86 93
146 Davies, Gabe SO Lee's Summit North 18:05.83 94
147 Lembeck, Walter JR F.H.C. 18:07.68
148 Bennett, Lucas SO Webster Groves 18:08.43 95
149 Dolan, Nick JR DeSmet 18:12.05 96
150 Thielbar, Ean SR F.H.N. 18:14.22
151 Taylor, Nicholas SR McCluer North 18:20.42
152 Burkey, Cameron SO Kickapoo 18:21.53 97
153 Novatny, Ryan SR Marquette 18:25.94 98
154 Miller, Quinn SO Rock Bridge 18:27.76 99
155 Biddle, Garrett JR Francis Howell 18:31.00 100
156 Waters, Blake SR DeSmet 18:34.31 101
157 Long, Zach FR Eureka 18:35.35 102
158 Collier, Austin SO Francis Howell 18:41.75 103
159 Kieffer, Curt SR Ft. Zumwalt East 18:52.34 104
160 Tracy, Chris SR Marquette 18:56.52 105
161 Trunko, Nick SR DeSmet 18:58.81 106
162 Rodman, Cameron FR Ft. Zumwalt East 19:16.70 107
163 Cope, Jack JR Glendale 19:20.62 108
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 St. Louis Un. High 103 9 14 18 28 34 47 79
Total Time: 1:22:21.00
Average: 16:28.20
2 Rock Bridge 119 3 7 27 40 42 56 99
Total Time: 1:22:14.75
Average: 16:26.95
3 Lafayette (Wildwood) 124 6 24 26 32 36 72 75
Total Time: 1:23:02.01
Average: 16:36.41
4 Liberty 131 11 19 21 25 55 68 85
Total Time: 1:23:09.35
Average: 16:37.87
5 West Plains 132 10 15 30 38 39 70
Total Time: 1:22:55.97
Average: 16:35.20
6 Marquette 201 1 13 41 66 80 98 105
Total Time: 1:23:41.53
Average: 16:44.31
7 Rockhurst 219 5 43 46 58 67 71 86
Total Time: 1:24:43.23
Average: 16:56.65
8 Raymore-Peculiar 223 16 22 50 62 73
Total Time: 1:25:03.91
Average: 17:00.79
9 Glendale 228 2 37 48 59 82 91 108
Total Time: 1:24:38.35
Average: 16:55.67
10 Eureka 233 29 33 54 57 60 81 102
Total Time: 1:25:20.21
Average: 17:04.05
11 Kickapoo 238 8 44 51 52 83 90 97
Total Time: 1:25:17.00
Average: 17:03.40
12 Lee's Summit North 240 23 35 45 49 88 89 94
Total Time: 1:25:30.53
Average: 17:06.11
13 Ft. Zumwalt East 255 12 17 61 78 87 104 107
Total Time: 1:25:35.64
Average: 17:07.13
14 DeSmet 260 4 31 53 76 96 101 106
Total Time: 1:25:44.82
Average: 17:08.97
15 Francis Howell 335 20 64 74 84 93 100 103
Total Time: 1:27:23.47
Average: 17:28.70
16 Webster Groves 366 63 65 69 77 92 95
Total Time: 1:27:58.98
Average: 17:35.80
|
http://missouri-cros...&news_id=195430