|
Our Media/Results from Missouri MSHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Our Results2014 Results - Missouri MSHSAA Cross Country State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Nov 8th 2014, 6:38pm
Website:Click here Results by: TRXC Timing TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
MSHSAA State Cross Country Championships - 11/8/2014
Entries and Results by TRXC Timing
Jefferson City, MO
Last Completed Event
Event 15 Girls 5k Run CC Class 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Class 1 Results 5000 Run
1 Workman, Claire SO Summit Prep. 19:34.73 1
2 Moss, Alessandra SR Couch 20:20.35 2
3 Eaton, Kendey JR Mound City 20:33.53 3
4 McCune, Claire SO Summit Prep. 20:48.99 4
5 Morey, Jenny FR Van Buren 21:17.58
6 Baker, Autumn JR Chamois 21:18.43
7 McCune, Katie SO Summit Prep. 21:18.61 5
8 Payne, Naomi SO Viburnum 21:33.00
9 Jochem, Marissa FR Northeast (Cairo) 21:33.38
10 Wisdom, Ashlyn FR Bunker 21:33.77
11 Draffen, Abby SO Glasgow 21:35.64 6
12 Briner, Rachel SR Columbia Ind. 21:39.41
13 Herring, Kelsey SR Kingsville 21:39.87
14 Coble, Memphis JR Humansville 21:42.60
15 Ratliff, Savannah SR Salisbury 21:51.15 7
16 Fitzgerald, Erinn SO Salisbury 21:57.93 8
17 Dittemore, Mallory SO DeKalb 22:00.20
18 Adams, Adrian SO Mansfield 22:01.85 9
19 Holdinghausen, Abbey FR Crystal City 22:06.30 10
20 Stevens, Hailey SR Chadwick 22:07.19
21 Strong, Shelby JR Dora 22:09.74
22 Reagan, Ryleigh SR DeKalb 22:12.66
23 Bartholomew, Jenna SR Drexel 22:14.41 11
24 Miller, Josie JR Crystal City 22:20.29 12
25 Foster, Abby SO Crystal City 22:20.72 13
26 Wisdom, Alyssa FR Bunker 22:21.88
27 Lewis, Emily SO New Haven 22:27.47 14
28 Farris, Alexis SO Mansfield 22:33.50 15
29 Steeves, Monica SR Jasper 22:40.60
30 Cawby, Sarah JR Drexel 22:46.02 16
31 Grater, Abby FR New Haven 22:48.51 17
32 Clark, Allyssa SO Kingsville 22:49.24
33 Wagner, Whitney SO Lone Jack 22:50.89 18
34 Heili, Rachel FR West Platte 22:51.71
35 Pieper, Leah FR Hardin-Central 22:52.71
36 Hodge, Jamie JR Delta 22:54.20
37 Baer, Kylie SR St. Vincent 22:55.84 19
38 Marek, Kelsey SO Salisbury 22:58.10 20
39 Lyons, Molly JR New Franklin 22:59.43
40 Eichelberger, Mattie FR Lone Jack 23:00.19 21
41 Parks, Rachelle SR Princeton 23:02.25
42 Clayton, Deanna FR Mound City 23:03.59 22
43 Eaton, Joeigh SO Mound City 23:05.08 23
44 Campbell, Lauryn SR Drexel 23:06.69 24
45 Brown, Courtney SR St. Vincent 23:06.87 25
46 Kalberloh, Halie SR Lakeland 23:09.77
47 Caban, Alex SR Humansville 23:12.89
48 Rice, Virginia SR Crystal City 23:14.25 26
49 Todd, Bekah SR North Andrew 23:14.78
50 Yung, Caitlin SO Glasgow 23:15.04 27
51 Painter, Abby FR Marion C. Early 23:16.11
52 Roth, Lucy SO New Haven 23:21.22 28
53 Donahoo, Jahnni SO North Andrew 23:24.84
54 Romaker, Bailee FR North Platte 23:25.25 29
55 Feinberg, Camrie SO La Plata 23:29.49
56 Klosek, Destiny JR Tarkio 23:31.30
57 Taylor, Torre FR Salisbury 23:33.55 30
58 Lappe, Maddie FR St. Vincent 23:34.87 31
59 Sperry, Solana SO Crest Ridge 23:36.49
60 Taylor, Tristen FR Salisbury 23:40.55 32
61 Hutchinson, Ashley JR Sparta 23:41.12 33
62 Ratliff, Sydney SR Salisbury 23:41.31 34
63 Weimer, Ellen SO Salisbury 23:44.53 35
64 Estes, Alexis SO Hermitage 23:45.81 36
65 Harker, Kara FR Vienna 23:49.70 37
66 Hefner, Elizabeth SR Greenville 23:50.67
67 Gazaway, Grace SO Jasper 23:51.08
68 Nettleton, Amanda FR S.O.T.O. 23:52.83
69 Brown, Kara JR Lone Jack 23:53.57 38
70 Flake, Austin FR T. Jefferson 23:54.01
71 Stockhorst, Kristin FR Glasgow 23:54.04 39
72 Vanatter, Ashlynn SO Dora 23:56.35
73 Porter, Karyn FR S.O.T.O. 23:56.97
74 Waites, Ali JR Crystal City 23:57.04 40
75 Engeman, Alyssa FR Montrose 23:58.70
76 Francis, Tayler SO Drexel 24:01.42 41
77 Fisher, Shelby SO North Platte 24:02.88 42
78 Messer, Adrienne SO Mound City 24:07.08 43
79 Lancaster, Tayler FR Drexel 24:09.27 44
80 Moore, Molly FR Summit Prep. 24:09.68 45
81 Daniel, Rayanne JR North Platte 24:15.57 46
82 Sosa, Alyssa FR Drexel 24:17.62 47
83 Brandes, Paige SR Lone Jack 24:18.34 48
84 Stark, Dee SR Midway 24:21.17
85 Batson, Allison SO Princeton 24:21.75
86 Lemons, Chelsey FR Zalma 24:23.26
87 Bondurant, Ruth SR Columbia Ind. 24:24.21
88 Kellogg, Jordan SR Wellsville 24:26.33
89 Horton, Ashley SO Hermitage 24:27.45 49
90 Hutchinson, Mikayla SO Sparta 24:28.69 50
91 Roy, Abby JR Mansfield 24:29.08 51
92 Crain, Chloe FR Norwood 24:29.39
93 Corum, Sheridan FR Hermitage 24:30.16 52
94 Kramm, Julia JR Glasgow 24:30.60 53
95 Broermann, Blair JR Tarkio 24:34.21
96 Strouse, Josie SO Hermitage 24:43.17 54
97 Braun, Allison SR Lone Jack 24:44.49 55
98 Cummings, Cassidy SO Summit Prep. 24:45.05 56
99 Janes, Samantha SR Couch 24:46.67 57
100 Statler, Lyndsey SR Chaffee 24:47.33
101 Reynolds, Jessica SR Crystal City 24:49.47 58
102 Graves, Emily SO Marion C. Early 24:51.52
103 Price, Morgan JR Mansfield 25:04.84 59
104 Beal, Kasi FR Couch 25:05.15 60
105 Legg, Hailey SR Couch 25:06.57 61
106 Winkler, Kayla SR St. Vincent 25:08.12 62
107 Rice, Hannah JR North Platte 25:09.65 63
108 Lund, Libby SR Lone Jack 25:10.47 64
109 Henson, Kassy SO Meadow Heights 25:13.89
110 Morgan, Cunnyngham JR Galena 25:15.39
111 Thomas, Megan SO Purdy 25:16.77
112 Chester, Gracie FR Couch 25:26.82 65
113 Lamphere, Hunter SO Sheldon 25:33.13
114 Fulton, McKenna FR North Platte 25:36.57 66
115 Clayton, Jocelyn SO Mound City 25:38.39 67
116 Schoene, Taylour FR Vienna 25:39.89 68
117 Jennings, Cheyanna JR Hermitage 25:39.93 69
118 Ostmeyer, Dorothy FR McAuley Catholic 25:42.43
119 Smith, Kayla FR Sparta 25:45.08 70
120 Corder, Kyla SO Mansfield 25:48.40 71
121 Hammett, Katelynn FR Clopton 25:52.65
122 Pierson, Emily FR Mansfield 25:53.87 72
123 Vignoe, Tyler SR Hermitage 25:54.49 73
124 Johnson, Jessica JR Mound City 25:57.61 74
125 Limas, Loren SO Lone Jack 26:00.61 75
126 Forehand, Lily SR Mound City 26:03.45 76
127 Bedsworth, Sydni SR New Bloomfield 26:04.74
128 Beal, Brook SR Couch 26:05.06 77
129 Kruse, Hannah SR New Haven 26:05.12 78
130 Hemeyer, Cheyenne JR Chamois 26:07.34
131 Fellhoelter, Lana FR Lakeland 26:17.01
132 DeTienne, Devon SO Wellsville 26:30.10
133 Trocha, Sophie SO Lutheran (K.C.) 26:30.16
134 Harmon, Brittany SR Wheaton 26:41.41
135 Heese, Katie JR North Platte 26:52.98 79
136 Ellebrecht, Allie SO Galena 26:58.57
137 Parkhurst, Katie SO North Platte 27:06.18 80
138 Irvin, Mackenzie JR Drexel 27:10.41 81
139 McCrite, Makenzie SR Mansfield 27:17.97 82
140 Cullumber, Brittney SR Hermitage 27:21.90 83
141 Schremp, Abigail FR St. Vincent 27:48.13 84
142 Hoerstkamp, Natalie FR New Haven 27:57.48 85
143 Hayashi, Rina SO St. Vincent 28:10.75 86
144 Beal, Emily SO Couch 28:18.69 87
145 Millwood, Katy FR Silex 29:03.58
146 Helton, Bethany FR Vienna 30:02.36 88
147 Worthington, Amber SO Wellsville 30:07.22
148 Monnig-Johnson, Devyn JR Glasgow 30:21.31 89
149 Johnson, Alonna SR Sparta 31:01.66 90
150 Peterman, Makayla FR Vienna 32:10.18 91
151 Stricklan, Maddi JR Vienna 32:15.31 92
152 Woolf, Jillian FR Sparta 34:45.67 93
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Class 1 Results 5000 Run
1 Salisbury 97 7 8 20 30 32 34 35
Total Time: 1:54:01.28
Average: 22:48.26
2 Crystal City 101 10 12 13 26 40 58
Total Time: 1:53:58.60
Average: 22:47.72
3 The Summit Preparatory 111 1 4 5 45 56
Total Time: 1:50:37.07
Average: 22:07.42
4 Drexel 136 11 16 24 41 44 47 81
Total Time: 1:56:17.81
Average: 23:15.57
5 Mound City 158 3 22 23 43 67 74 76
Total Time: 1:56:27.67
Average: 23:17.54
6 Lone Jack 180 18 21 38 48 55 64 75
Total Time: 1:58:47.48
Average: 23:45.50
7 Mansfield 205 9 15 51 59 71 72 82
Total Time: 1:59:57.67
Average: 23:59.54
8 Glasgow 214 6 27 39 53 89
Total Time: 2:03:36.63
Average: 24:43.33
9 St. Vincent 221 19 25 31 62 84 86
Total Time: 2:02:33.83
Average: 24:30.77
10 New Haven 222 14 17 28 78 85
Total Time: 2:02:39.80
Average: 24:31.96
11 Couch 245 2 57 60 61 65 77 87
Total Time: 2:00:45.56
Average: 24:09.12
12 North Platte 246 29 42 46 63 66 79 80
Total Time: 2:02:29.92
Average: 24:29.99
13 Hermitage 260 36 49 52 54 69 73 83
Total Time: 2:03:06.52
Average: 24:37.31
14 Sparta 336 33 50 70 90 93
Total Time: 2:19:42.23
Average: 27:56.45
15 Vienna 376 37 68 88 91 92
Total Time: 2:23:57.44
Average: 28:47.49
TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
MSHSAA State Cross Country Championships - 11/8/2014
Entries and Results by TRXC Timing
Jefferson City, MO
Last Completed Event
Event 17 Boys 5k Run CC Class 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Class 1 Results 5000 Run
1 Brown, Seth SR La Plata 16:41.60
2 Shoemaker, Dustin SO Humansville 16:49.56
3 Gorham, Riley SO Hardin-Central 17:14.14
4 Krauss, Levi JR St. Vincent 17:14.43 1
5 Walling, Michael SR Maysville 17:20.34 2
6 Calvert, Isaac SR Smithton 17:21.77
7 Sabala, Easton FR Hermitage 17:30.05 3
8 Hammack, Drake SR Lone Jack 17:31.66 4
9 Wheeler, Keaton JR Marion C. Early 17:34.47 5
10 Wilcoxon, Todd SO Van Buren 17:40.00 6
11 Baer, Isaac JR St. Vincent 17:40.80 7
12 Lipe, John SR St. Vincent 17:41.14 8
13 Jones, Bailey SO Hermitage 17:41.46 9
14 Eaton, Traven SR Sparta 17:45.44 10
15 McAdams, Zachary JR Northeast (Cairo) 17:46.90 11
16 Cue, Ryan JR Kingsville 17:48.01
17 Ford, Peyton SO Zalma 17:49.04 12
18 Eaton, Tristan JR Sparta 17:51.61 13
19 Hackman, Hayden SO Glasgow 17:51.98 14
20 Meyer, Dillon SO Hermitage 17:53.19 15
21 Page, Cody SO Kingsville 17:53.24
22 Rush, Jackson FR S.J. Christian 17:53.27
23 Craven, Wyatt SR Hardin-Central 17:53.56
24 Steinberg, Jacob SO Zalma 17:53.57 16
25 Ostmeyer, Max SO McAuley Catholic 17:54.48
26 Foley, Allen JR Humansville 17:56.84
27 Ford, Nathan FR New Haven 18:02.76 17
28 Cicha, Daniel JR West Platte 18:06.77 18
29 Todd, Dylan JR North Andrew 18:11.62
30 Scherer, Andrew SR Lone Jack 18:13.92 19
31 Craven, Benjamin FR S.J. Christian 18:15.20
32 Buchholz, Mark SO Lutheran (K.C.) 18:17.06
33 Hambelton, Davin SO Dora 18:21.81
34 Hill, Braxton SR West Platte 18:23.54 20
35 Truman, Brant SR Billings 18:23.88
36 Goodwin, Dylan SR New Haven 18:25.73 21
37 Bauman, Robert SR Crystal City 18:27.17
38 Shrontz, Matthew JR Van Buren 18:27.95 22
39 Roehlke, Brennen SO Columbia Ind. 18:28.23
40 Bolin, Nathan JR Oak Ridge 18:28.64
41 Meyer, John SR Calvary Lutheran 18:29.37
42 Boatman, Aaron FR Lutheran (K.C.) 18:32.53
43 Wiggs, Tyler SR Koshkonong 18:33.65 23
44 Wood, Logan SR Sparta 18:38.48 24
45 Engeman, Alex SR Montrose 18:39.53 25
46 Brown, Justice JR Lone Jack 18:39.91 26
47 Holbrook, Bryce JR Kingsville 18:40.23
48 Herd, Gavin SO Chadwick 18:41.40
49 Holsten, Daniel JR Lone Jack 18:43.41 27
50 Stone, Jon JR New Haven 18:45.67 28
51 Pataky, Dominick SR New Haven 18:45.71 29
52 McDowell, Keven JR New Haven 18:46.82 30
53 Salmon, Jeff SO Hermitage 18:47.53 31
54 Jones, Ty JR Rock Port 18:49.63
55 Bigham, Mitch FR Hermitage 18:51.57 32
56 Ellison, Jereimah FR Sparta 18:51.84 33
57 Lipe, Andrew FR St. Vincent 18:52.08 34
58 Hollis, Tristan SR Van Buren 18:53.11 35
59 Lawson, Dakota SO Marion C. Early 18:55.01 36
60 Steinberg, Alex JR Zalma 18:57.59 37
61 Engeman, Daniel JR Montrose 19:00.90 38
62 Wakefield, Jalen SR Fair Play 19:01.11
63 Sutt, Zac SO Hermitage 19:01.73 39
64 Givens, Dakota JR Viburnum 19:03.68
65 Stockman, Dylan JR North Platte 19:04.78
66 Fletcher, Seth SR Tarkio 19:06.05
67 Schumer, Zach SR St. Vincent 19:06.78 40
68 Porter, Roger SR Eminence 19:07.77
69 Foster, Travis SR Montrose 19:08.91 41
70 Moore, Zackry JR Oak Ridge 19:09.47
71 Gittemeier, Steven JR Northeast (Cairo) 19:09.59 42
72 Ross, Preston JR Lone Jack 19:10.27 43
73 Baer, Samuel SO St. Vincent 19:10.90 44
74 Lowry, Sean FR Wheaton 19:11.10
75 Seabaugh, Jacob SR Oak Ridge 19:11.40
76 Simpson, Justice SR Galena 19:11.94 45
77 Hershewe, Edward JR T. Jefferson 19:12.23
78 Robinson, Zephaniah JR Billings 19:13.71
79 Brucks, Skylar JR Glasgow 19:14.38 46
80 Smith, Drew FR Montrose 19:14.91 47
81 Davis, Brent SR Vienna 19:16.26 48
82 Fletcher, Kody FR Marion C. Early 19:17.25 49
83 Steeby, Keifer SO North Andrew 19:17.27
84 Breitkeutz, Zac SO Lutheran (K.C.) 19:22.25
85 Breeden, Matthew JR Wellsville 19:25.69
86 Wittmeyer, Dakota SO Montrose 19:26.90 50
87 Romaker, Blake SR North Platte 19:27.24
88 Howard, Hayden SO Jasper 19:27.25
89 Wilkins, Hunter JR Marion C. Early 19:29.30 51
90 Adams, Luke JR Clopton 19:29.36
91 Warren, Alex SO Northeast (Cairo) 19:30.77 52
92 Reeves, Fletcher JR Lone Jack 19:31.02 53
93 Wiggs, Dylan SO Koshkonong 19:32.05 54
94 Countrymen, Tyler SR Fair Play 19:32.27
95 Miller, Devonte SO Ellington 19:32.84
96 Brumels, Kyle FR New Haven 19:33.04 55
97 Collins, Austin SO Marion C. Early 19:33.92 56
98 Rhoades, Austin SO Winston 19:35.48
99 Long, Ivan JR Hermitage 19:36.04 57
100 Cathcart, Michael SO Crystal City 19:38.51
101 Heiserman, Cole SR Montrose 19:40.45 58
102 Huff, Rye JR Greenville 19:42.65
103 Johnston, Jared JR Lone Jack 19:43.21 59
104 Brooks, Taylor SR Dora 19:43.58
105 Reinke, Josiah SR S.O.T.O. 19:43.76
106 Holmes, Trevor SR Rock Port 19:44.85
107 Eads, Dakota JR Maysville 19:46.00 60
108 Lensing, Cole SR New Haven 19:46.52 61
109 McCollom, Nelson JR Stover 19:46.54
110 Wilkins, Connor SO Marion C. Early 19:46.77 62
111 Mahan, Seth JR Summersville 19:47.44
112 Newman, Brandon FR Van Buren 19:48.07 63
113 Reading, Daniel SR Clopton 19:48.65
114 Swearingen, Hunter SO Humansville 19:49.42
115 Downen, Patrick JR Koshkonong 19:50.14 64
116 Graven, Cody SR Maysville 19:51.15 65
117 Marchant, Jon FR Koshkonong 19:51.18 66
118 Wilkins, Colton SR Lakeland 19:53.46
119 Shirk, Austin FR Maysville 19:54.92 67
120 Lyons, Bailey FR New Franklin 19:57.29
121 Jacob, O'Neil FR Galena 19:59.06 68
122 Cicha, Andrew FR West Platte 19:59.40 69
123 Feeler, Brock SO Vienna 19:59.99 70
124 Cox, Mitch SO La Plata 20:01.02
125 Bien, Gage FR Advance 20:03.15
126 Hying, Lucas JR Northeast (Cairo) 20:03.83 71
127 Thompson, Trace FR Glasgow 20:05.66 72
128 White, Max FR Maysville 20:06.79 73
129 Hadley, Logan JR Koshkonong 20:08.00 74
130 Granich, Nicolas JR New Bloomfield 20:08.58
131 Engeman, Jacob SR Montrose 20:08.87 75
132 Click, Alex JR Marion County 20:09.85
133 Roberts, Logan JR Bakersfield 20:09.87
134 Kolzow, Cal SO Calvary Lutheran 20:12.43
135 Griffin, Zach JR Van Buren 20:19.03 76
136 Patterson, Colby FR Couch 20:23.07
137 Lottes, Brett SR St. Vincent 20:27.14 77
138 Pilloni, Davis JR West Platte 20:30.76 78
139 Plunkett, Ragar FR Marion County 20:32.34
140 Hodgson, RJ SR Bakersfield 20:35.37
141 Sanders, Sean FR Sparta 20:36.84 79
142 McNair, Connor SO West Platte 20:40.49 80
143 Penrod, Connor JR West Platte 20:42.16 81
144 Smith, Duncan SO Marion C. Early 20:42.23 82
145 Sapp, Caleb SR Maysville 20:45.40 83
146 Bock, Carson FR Marion County 20:46.41
147 Ponder, Ethan FR Van Buren 20:49.94 84
148 Avery, Joey JR Northeast (Cairo) 20:57.18 85
149 Hunsaker, Daniel SO Northeast (Cairo) 20:58.49 86
150 Ames, William FR Galena 21:00.53 87
151 Monnig, Jacob SO Glasgow 21:03.80 88
152 Freeman, Charles SO Zalma 21:04.73 89
153 Cool, Ryan JR Galena 21:05.23 90
154 Robertson, Luke JR Zalma 21:06.00 91
155 Walsh, Tyler JR Maysville 21:07.72 92
156 Thies, Justin FR Glasgow 21:08.22 93
157 Shelby, Cole JR Zalma 21:14.83 94
158 Petroski, Jon SO Koshkonong 21:16.02 95
159 Lemons, Wyatt JR Zalma 21:17.67 96
160 Veasman, Ryan FR Vienna 21:29.63 97
161 Miller, Hunter FR Galena 21:43.76 98
162 Baber, Kaleb JR West Platte 22:01.53 99
163 Deckard, Hayden FR Vienna 22:02.95 100
164 Ferguson, Cameron FR Northeast (Cairo) 22:03.06 101
165 Dameworth, Eli JR Van Buren 22:09.57 102
166 Sorvell, Logan SO Galena 22:12.96 103
167 Miller, Justin FR Galena 22:24.99 104
168 Frealy, Perry JR Koshkonong 23:18.88 105
169 Johnson, Jacob SO Vienna 23:53.91 106
170 Wilson, Jordan FR Sparta 23:58.06 107
171 Kilmer, Jacob SO Vienna 28:08.84 108
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Class 1 Results 5000 Run
1 Hermitage 90 3 9 15 31 32 39 57
Total Time: 1:30:43.80
Average: 18:08.76
2 St. Vincent 90 1 7 8 34 40 44 77
Total Time: 1:30:35.23
Average: 18:07.05
3 Lone Jack 119 4 19 26 27 43 53 59
Total Time: 1:32:19.17
Average: 18:27.84
4 New Haven 125 17 21 28 29 30 55 61
Total Time: 1:32:46.69
Average: 18:33.34
5 Sparta 159 10 13 24 33 79 107
Total Time: 1:33:44.21
Average: 18:44.85
6 Marion C. Early 197 5 36 49 51 56 62 82
Total Time: 1:34:49.95
Average: 18:57.99
7 Montrose 201 25 38 41 47 50 58 75
Total Time: 1:35:31.15
Average: 19:06.23
8 Van Buren 202 6 22 35 63 76 84 102
Total Time: 1:35:08.16
Average: 19:01.64
9 Zalma 245 12 16 37 89 91 94 96
Total Time: 1:36:50.93
Average: 19:22.19
10 Northeast (Cairo) 261 11 42 52 71 85 86 101
Total Time: 1:37:28.27
Average: 19:29.66
11 West Platte 265 18 20 69 78 80 81 99
Total Time: 1:37:40.96
Average: 19:32.20
12 Maysville 267 2 60 65 67 73 83 92
Total Time: 1:36:59.20
Average: 19:23.84
13 Koshkonong 281 23 54 64 66 74 95 105
Total Time: 1:37:55.03
Average: 19:35.01
14 Glasgow 313 14 46 72 88 93
Total Time: 1:39:24.04
Average: 19:52.81
15 Galena 388 45 68 87 90 98 103 104
Total Time: 1:43:00.52
Average: 20:36.11
16 Vienna 421 48 70 97 100 106 108
Total Time: 1:46:42.74
Average: 21:20.55
TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
MSHSAA State Cross Country Championships - 11/8/2014
Entries and Results by TRXC Timing
Jefferson City, MO
Last Completed Event
Event 16 Girls 5k Run CC Class 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Class 2 Results 5000 Run
1 Haller, Brianna FR Fatima 19:35.68 1
2 Evans, Alice FR Holden 20:08.19 2
3 Porter, Allison JR Warsaw 20:17.56
4 Day, Madison SO Fatima 20:22.82 3
5 Prince, Danielle SO Herculaneum 20:25.35 4
6 Caminiti, Riley SR Fatima 20:27.82 5
7 Gil-Diaz, Ana FR Herculaneum 20:31.43 6
8 Teer, Mara SR Valley Park 20:44.22 7
9 McNiel, Lexi SR Plato 20:47.82
10 Ray, Bailey JR Ava 20:48.02 8
11 Usher, Sarah SR Steelville 20:51.19
12 Thomas, Anna SR Arcadia Valley 20:51.58 9
13 Curtin, Alex JR Whitfield 20:53.10 10
14 Galligos, Anna SO Sprgfld.Catholic 20:54.47 11
15 Hamber, Zoe JR Lutheran North 20:55.29
16 Grote, Hannah FR Bowling Green 21:00.40 12
17 Nale, Harley SO Linn 21:02.64
18 Buschling, Renae SR Clark County 21:03.49
19 Glover, Tori JR Holden 21:03.83 13
20 Durnell, Tessa JR El Dorado Springs 21:05.77
21 Surmon, Hannah SO Whitfield 21:10.82 14
22 Kloeppel, Hannah FR Fatima 21:12.59 15
23 Damkroger, Haley SO Herculaneum 21:14.94 16
24 Maples, McKenzi JR Strafford 21:20.37
25 Finley, Kelsey FR Bowling Green 21:27.76 17
26 Crang, Julianna SO Whitfield 21:29.49 18
27 Curtin, Anna FR Whitfield 21:29.88 19
28 Kerperin, Kasey FR Blair Oaks 21:30.77 20
29 Leigh, Meredith FR Lutheran (S.C.) 21:34.82
30 Jarvis, Sam JR Herculaneum 21:35.42 21
31 St. Aulbyn, Sierra JR Bowling Green 21:36.03 22
32 Thomas, Jordan SR Stockton 21:43.36 23
33 Selva, Rachel SO Father Tolton 21:43.44
34 Maynard, Cate FR Sprgfld.Catholic 21:44.11 24
35 Pohlsander, Lena SO Stockton 21:45.19 25
36 Scott, Taylor SO Blair Oaks 21:47.32 26
37 Hicks, Leah JR Hallsville 21:47.41
38 Wortmann, Kristi FR Blair Oaks 21:47.58 27
39 Fechtel, Katie SO Fatima 21:50.10 28
40 Cargill, Ciara JR Stockton 21:52.34 29
41 Sutton, Cassie SO Arcadia Valley 21:54.55 30
42 Ballard, Maddie SR Hartville 21:54.68
43 Ftritz, Jynna JR Wright City 21:57.19
44 Weller, Libby FR Lawson 21:59.70 31
45 Shipley, Ariel SO Stockton 22:02.38 32
46 Stephan, Mackenzi JR Lawson 22:08.83 33
47 Grefrath, Nicole JR Blair Oaks 22:09.37 34
48 Wagner, Bailey JR Willow Springs 22:09.69
49 Smith, Hannah SR Blue Eye 22:10.61 35
50 Sisco, Lauren SO Alton 22:12.30 36
51 Martin, Erin SO Bowling Green 22:13.38 37
52 Holland, Eva SO Sprgfld.Catholic 22:13.43 38
53 Knoll, Ashley FR El Dorado Springs 22:17.12
54 Heath, Elsa JR Principia 22:20.55
55 Kuykendall, Jessie SR Warsaw 22:21.16
56 Thompson, Taylor FR Valley Park 22:22.11 39
57 Crider, Jessica FR Cuba 22:22.72
58 Reed, Kari SR Strafford 22:23.98
59 Adams, Kate JR Lutheran (S.C.) 22:26.19
60 Fowler, Meaghan SR Valley Park 22:26.24 40
61 Isenberg, Rachel SO Blair Oaks 22:26.53 41
62 Ackley, Melia JR Arcadia Valley 22:26.87 42
63 Massman, Anna SO Fatima 22:27.22 43
64 Harder, Ellan SO Holden 22:28.51 44
65 Priest, Katelynn JR Cuba 22:32.98
66 Hudson, Caitlin SO Holden 22:33.65 45
67 Hendrickson, Lauren FR Barstow 22:34.90
68 Gladney, Naomi JR Elsberry 22:37.41
69 Bennett, Kami FR Dixon 22:38.83
70 Sparks, Lauren SR Bowling Green 22:40.03 46
71 Sturgell, Kaelyn JR Lamar 22:41.43
72 Wakeland, Allison FR Grandview 22:43.29
73 Wells, Cheyenne SO Woodland 22:45.81
74 Parsons, Taylor SO Alton 22:47.56 47
75 Cross, Abby SR Plattsburg 22:48.28
76 Pieper, Keara FR Herculaneum 22:48.56 48
77 Heil, Sally JR Valle Catholic 22:50.06
78 Andreatta, Cassandra JR Blue Eye 22:50.27 49
79 Matzen, MaryAnne SO Brookfield 22:50.81
80 Campbell, Alexis SO Alton 22:56.62 50
81 Lawrence, Cecilia SO Plattsburg 22:57.08
82 Hanebrink, Grace SR Saxony Lutheran 23:01.58
83 Witt, Maggie SO Sprgfld.Catholic 23:03.56 51
84 Ford, Kaliegh JR Licking 23:03.80
85 Cooper, Megan SR Ava 23:07.82 52
86 Dean, Leslie FR Brookfield 23:08.11
87 Buford, Lydia SR College Hts. 23:09.89
88 Schlie, Kate FR Lutheran (S.C.) 23:10.09
89 Ellis, Morgan FR Sprgfld.Catholic 23:14.88 53
90 Miller, Katie FR Sprgfld.Catholic 23:15.68 54
91 Kuykendall, Ashlee SO Warsaw 23:15.88
92 Parker, Skye SO Holden 23:16.78 55
93 Copeland, Kim SR Ava 23:17.97 56
94 Warren, Camryn SO Alton 23:20.03 57
95 Martin, Michelle JR Barstow 23:20.05
96 Ford, Madalyn SO Mark Twain 23:21.12 58
97 Hopper, Emily FR Diamond 23:22.39
98 Wells, Cameron SO Valley Park 23:23.17 59
99 Kinsler, Madysen FR Elsberry 23:26.59
100 Heath, Jacqueline SR Lathrop 23:27.81 60
101 Brown, Madalynn JR Jefferson (Festus) 23:28.36
102 Jennings, Rebecca SR Lathrop 23:28.76 61
103 Tomshin, Erin SO Wright City 23:29.86
104 Kuz, Tori JR Ava 23:30.66 62
105 Winton, Sarah JR Sprgfld.Catholic 23:31.55 63
106 McEntee, Allie FR Lathrop 23:31.58 64
107 Matzen, Sassie SR Brookfield 23:32.50
108 Garrett, Sydnee SR Stockton 23:33.28 65
109 Bond, Maddie SO Palmyra 23:33.82
110 Richmond, Katie SO Saxony Lutheran 23:34.39
111 Ray, Darci FR Ava 23:36.42 66
112 Rowland, Serenity FR Stockton 23:37.80 67
113 Fuller, Katelyn SR Herculaneum 23:41.68 68
114 Menke, Cassidy FR Lawson 23:43.37 69
115 Dickerson, Makayla FR Highland 23:48.54
116 McAllister, Bry JR Arcadia Valley 23:48.80 70
117 Imhoff, Katie JR California 23:48.87
118 Hoak, Caitlin FR Penney 23:50.65
119 Nashaud, Sadaf SO Whitfield 23:51.53 71
120 Martin, Kalyn SR Diamond 23:52.23
121 Dohrn, Danielle JR Lathrop 23:55.04 72
122 Even, Samantha SR Fatima 23:59.00 73
123 Gach, Mariah SO Mid-Buchanan 23:59.77
124 Unangst, Julia JR Whitfield 24:00.42 74
125 Maxwell, Katie SO Herculaneum 24:03.61 75
126 Black, Grace SR Lawson 24:06.99 76
127 Wolken, Sarah SO Blair Oaks 24:07.99 77
128 Wolter, Katie SO Mountain Grove 24:10.62
129 Ogle, Kaelee SO Mark Twain 24:12.02 78
130 Cizek, Caroline SO Whitfield 24:18.49 79
131 Schleh, Victoria JR East Carter 24:20.17
132 Neff, Katie SO Mark Twain 24:21.70 80
133 Watkins, Celeste SO Holden 24:22.81 81
134 Gannon, Amanda SR Lathrop 24:26.16 82
135 Moise, Allee JR Arcadia Valley 24:31.67 83
136 Lockhart, Alysia FR Valley Park 24:35.85 84
137 Walker, Haylee FR Arcadia Valley 24:36.04 85
138 Hottes, Kacey JR Stockton 24:38.40 86
139 Hebert, Audrey FR Father Tolton 24:45.57
140 Albertson, Bailey SR Blue Eye 24:47.24 87
141 Box, Jaden SO Blue Eye 24:49.43 88
142 Rose, Karla SO Lawson 24:52.26 89
143 Garrison, Jasmine SO Sarcoxie 24:52.68
144 Oliphant, Echo SO Lathrop 24:53.09 90
145 Teasley, Teagan JR Bowling Green 24:54.80 91
146 Eichholz, Shaley SO Blair Oaks 24:54.93 92
147 Astorino, Sylvia SO Mark Twain 25:12.03 93
148 McAninch, Peggy SO Holden 25:13.07 94
149 Raybould, JimiLynn JR Ava 25:20.51 95
150 Cooper, Kayla JR Ava 25:21.63 96
151 Rose, Kristen SO Lawson 25:21.75 97
152 Addison, Brittany FR Lathrop 25:28.19 98
153 Johnson, Serena JR Lawson 25:42.06 99
154 Hopper, Danielle SO Spokane 25:47.99
155 Erickson, Hailee SO Alton 26:32.03 100
156 Kepplinger, Kaley JR Alton 27:12.61 101
157 Hedrick, Lauren SR Valley Park 27:24.54 102
158 Bien, Hannah JR Blue Eye 27:25.86 103
159 Cooper, Shelby SR Alton 28:40.43 104
160 Mireles, Ana JR Valley Park 29:00.53 105
161 Ford, A'Ja SO African Centered 29:52.72
162 Ferry, Amber FR Mark Twain 31:18.18 106
163 Gill, Anna FR Mark Twain 31:58.95 107
164 Box, Brooklynn FR Blue Eye 33:08.46 108
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Class 2 Results 5000 Run
1 Fatima 52 1 3 5 15 28 43 73
Total Time: 1:43:29.01
Average: 20:41.81
2 Herculaneum 95 4 6 16 21 48 68 75
Total Time: 1:46:35.70
Average: 21:19.14
3 Whitfield 132 10 14 18 19 71 74 79
Total Time: 1:48:54.82
Average: 21:46.97
4 Bowling Green 134 12 17 22 37 46 91
Total Time: 1:48:57.61
Average: 21:47.52
5 Blair Oaks 148 20 26 27 34 41 77 92
Total Time: 1:49:41.57
Average: 21:56.32
6 Holden 159 2 13 44 45 55 81 94
Total Time: 1:49:30.96
Average: 21:54.20
7 Stockton 174 23 25 29 32 65 67 86
Total Time: 1:50:56.55
Average: 22:11.31
8 Springfield Catholic 177 11 24 38 51 53 54 63
Total Time: 1:51:10.45
Average: 22:14.09
9 Valley Park 229 7 39 40 59 84 102 105
Total Time: 1:53:31.59
Average: 22:42.32
10 Arcadia Valley 234 9 30 42 70 83 85
Total Time: 1:53:33.47
Average: 22:42.70
11 Ava 244 8 52 56 62 66 95 96
Total Time: 1:54:20.89
Average: 22:52.18
12 Alton 290 36 47 50 57 100 101 104
Total Time: 1:57:48.54
Average: 23:33.71
13 Lawson 298 31 33 69 76 89 97 99
Total Time: 1:56:51.15
Average: 23:22.23
14 Lathrop 339 60 61 64 72 82 90 98
Total Time: 1:58:49.35
Average: 23:45.87
15 Blue Eye 362 35 49 87 88 103 108
Total Time: 2:02:03.41
Average: 24:24.69
16 Mark Twain 415 58 78 80 93 106 107
Total Time: 2:08:25.05
Average: 25:41.01
TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
MSHSAA State Cross Country Championships - 11/8/2014
Entries and Results by TRXC Timing
Jefferson City, MO
Last Completed Event
Event 18 Boys 5k Run CC Class 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Class 2 Results 5000 Run
1 Gelber, Nate SR Whitfield 16:04.62 1
2 Overstreet, Kaden SR Lamar 16:25.55 2
3 Huff, Henry JR Lutheran (S.C.) 16:29.83
4 Lagemann, Philip SR Bowling Green 16:42.30 3
5 Quinn, Daylan JR Liberty (M.V.) 16:48.01
6 Thompson, Alex M. SR Russellville 16:51.67
7 Ray, Nicholas JR Lamar 16:52.66 4
8 Gelber, Simon SO Whitfield 16:55.10 5
9 Hennier, Hunter JR Fatima 16:58.53 6
10 Otto, Jason JR Blair Oaks 17:02.36
11 Burns, Shane SO Strafford 17:08.11 7
12 Shadwick, Garrett SR Clever 17:11.81
13 Yaeger, Nick SR Blair Oaks 17:12.09
14 Eck, Jacob SR Spgfld. Catholic 17:12.71 8
15 Kielhofner, Stephen FR Spgfld. Catholic 17:16.07 9
16 Cortner, Loki FR Herculaneum 17:18.13 10
17 Stock, Joe JR Crane 17:20.39
18 Sicilia, Logan JR Ava 17:22.85 11
19 Burkett, Adam JR California 17:25.46
20 Leitner, Alex SO Plato 17:25.68 12
21 Reynolds, Garret SR Woodland 17:31.38
22 Rieth, Austin JR Spgfld. Catholic 17:31.41 13
23 Bruning, Luke SR Wright City 17:31.57
24 Hanson, Chris SO Whitfield 17:34.30 14
25 Leake, Morgan SO Whitfield 17:34.36 15
26 Hosier, Stephen SR Spokane 17:38.95
27 Hull, Zane SR Lamar 17:40.46 16
28 Jones, Chase SO Linn 17:46.32 17
29 Thomas, Noah SO Herculaneum 17:47.24 18
30 Moore, Lachlan JR Spgfld. Catholic 17:49.40 19
31 Hausman, Jack SO Bishop LeBlond 17:49.42 20
32 Krieg, Alex SO Fatima 17:50.54 21
33 Barrett-Young, Matt SO Strafford 17:52.76 22
34 Burd, John SR Mountain Grove 17:53.05
35 Copeland, Ben SR Arcadia Valley 17:53.90
36 Huhn, Cody JR Fatima 17:54.37 23
37 Fringer, Matthew JR Russellville 17:56.90
38 Lee, Bradley SR Strafford 17:56.92 24
39 Mock, Tristan SR Herculaneum 17:57.01 25
40 Wilkinson, Parker SR Father Tolton 17:57.23 26
41 Maddox, John SO Herculaneum 17:58.68 27
42 Billings, Zach SR Spgfld. Catholic 18:01.14 28
43 Chafin, Cory JR Willow Springs 18:01.23
44 Robertson, Max SO Bishop LeBlond 18:02.41 29
45 Voss, Noah SO Linn 18:04.72 30
46 Hoover, Brandyn SO Plato 18:06.07 31
47 Clements, Jacob JR Strafford 18:06.79 32
48 Lyness, Richard SR El Dorado Springs 18:07.10 33
49 Kassen, Colton JR Jefferson (Festus) 18:07.88 34
50 Goatley, Tyler SO El Dorado Springs 18:08.36 35
51 Muenks, Austin SR Fatima 18:09.09 36
52 Larsen, Dallas FR Warsaw 18:09.12
53 Klutke, Jared SR Whitfield 18:12.28 37
54 Voss, Jacob SR Linn 18:12.73 38
55 Reddick, Chris FR El Dorado Springs 18:12.88 39
56 Ferguson, Josh JR Herculaneum 18:14.04 40
57 Nilges, Joey SR Linn 18:15.72 41
58 Torrence, Blaise SR Jefferson (Festus) 18:17.64 42
59 Compton, Jesse SO Lamar 18:17.81 43
60 Thomason, Eric SO Holden 18:18.75
61 Leffeler, Logan SR Bowling Green 18:19.12 44
62 Bertucci, Anthony SO Russellville 18:20.44
63 Kassen, Garrett SO Jefferson (Festus) 18:21.40 45
64 Borland, Logan FR Fatima 18:21.41 46
65 Marshall, Nick SR Steelville 18:21.65
66 Self, Jonathan SR St. Paul Lutheran 18:22.95
67 Stahl, Connor FR Lutheran (S.C.) 18:23.86
68 Ahmad, Usama SR Valley Park 18:24.39 47
69 Neville, Christian SO Arcadia Valley 18:25.26
70 Lewis, Scott SO College Hts 18:25.65
71 Johnson, Griffin JR Lawson 18:26.33 48
72 Hilton, Jacob JR Crane 18:28.39
73 Newman, Wyatt SR Blue Eye 18:28.51
74 Stillings, Caleb JR Ava 18:29.17 49
75 Knoch, Morgan SR Lawson 18:29.26 50
76 Rush, Tanner SO Linn 18:30.66 51
77 Duvall, Ryan SO Herculaneum 18:30.89 52
78 Dearman, Patrick JR Stockton 18:32.38
79 Bond, Justin SR Strafford 18:33.48 53
80 Cornejo, Tommy JR El Dorado Springs 18:34.98 54
81 Brewer, Kar'Mel SO Maplewood 18:36.48
82 Thomas, Cameron SO Stockton 18:37.64
83 Perry, Jesse SR Scott City 18:39.05
84 Kelly, Caleb FR Principia 18:39.56
85 Quinn, Blake JR Spgfld. Catholic 18:41.46 55
86 Noble, Luke SR Liberty (M.V.) 18:42.56
87 Thomsen, Landon SO Woodland 18:43.16
88 Even, Zach SO Fatima 18:46.21 56
89 Runyon, Marcus JR Jefferson (Festus) 18:48.00 57
90 Owen, Luke JR Hallsville 18:49.06
91 White, Dylan JR Bowling Green 18:53.92 58
92 Adams, Drew FR Ava 18:54.23 59
93 Wingert, Tyler JR Principia 18:55.47
94 Gach, Caleb SR Bishop LeBlond 18:56.28 60
95 Ruvinov, Matthew JR Whitfield 18:56.94 61
96 Supancic, Jacob SO Plato 18:57.21 62
97 Thomas, Morgan FR Stockton 18:57.57
98 Rowland, Chase SR East Buchanan 18:58.17
99 Cockrum, Mason FR Alton 18:58.57
100 Grigsby, Tristan JR Lawson 18:58.59 63
101 Mahoney, Matthew SO Bishop LeBlond 19:00.73 64
102 Russo, Joseph JR Spgfld. Catholic 19:02.92 65
103 Siebold, Nicholas SR Valley Park 19:03.04 66
104 Shilts, Collin SO Lawson 19:04.10 67
105 O'Quinn, Justin SO Hartville 19:04.61
106 Bourisaw, Carson SO Jefferson (Festus) 19:04.64 68
107 Adams, Keagan SR Plato 19:05.60 69
108 Kabrick, Tom FR Hallsville 19:07.04
109 Todd, Tyler FR Plato 19:09.41 70
110 Fowers, Peter FR Laquey 19:10.71
111 Pollard, Allen SR Lamar 19:11.28 71
112 Neff, Devin FR Mark Twain 19:11.32
113 Gilzean, Connor SO Lathrop 19:12.25
114 Niemeyer, Reed SO Bowling Green 19:13.35 72
115 Graves, Matthew SO Father Tolton 19:13.80 73
116 Grellner, Ethan JR Linn 19:14.73 74
117 Tedford, Colin SR Arcadia Valley 19:16.06
118 Froning, Kagen FR Fatima 19:17.44 75
119 Wilson, Wesley SO Plato 19:19.06 76
120 Bailey, Peyton JR Lamar 19:21.27 77
121 Morey, Garrett FR Lamar 19:21.55 78
122 Reynolds, Ryan SO Bowling Green 19:21.81 79
123 Fee, Riley JR Palmyra 19:22.11
124 Clunn, Sage JR Ava 19:25.50 80
125 Bohrer, Ronnie JR El Dorado Springs 19:26.04 81
126 Mathis, Amari FR Principia 19:27.35
127 McGee, Jabe JR Hallsville 19:28.42
128 Rose, Kenneth SR Lawson 19:29.72 82
129 Mudd, Nick FR Palmyra 19:31.28
130 Sullins, Owen JR Plato 19:33.11 83
131 Howell, Michael SR Barat Academy 19:36.89
132 Fuson, Kyle SR Bishop LeBlond 19:37.22 84
133 Wynne, Seth JR Penney 19:38.37
134 Atnip, Cole SR Ava 19:38.94 85
135 Payton, Jeff JR Bowling Green 19:40.12 86
136 Wellendorf, Oliver JR Lawson 19:40.62 87
137 Robe, Peter SR Father Tolton 19:41.01 88
138 Blankley, Matthew SO Valley Park 19:42.01 89
139 Roebke, Trevor JR Strafford 19:44.39 90
140 Davis, Jacob SO Strafford 19:45.79 91
141 Vernon, Brandon JR Linn 19:47.74 92
142 Prince, Austin FR Herculaneum 19:49.58 93
143 Lindsey, Blain SO Clark County 19:57.44
144 Broman, Cooper SO Jefferson (Festus) 19:58.74 94
145 Goedrich, Ben JR Father Tolton 20:00.00 95
146 Gannon, Justin SO Lathrop 20:07.90
147 Sullivan, Zach SO Valley Park 20:12.28 96
148 Trowbridge, Shane SO El Dorado Springs 20:14.17 97
149 Dahlor, Evan SO Lawson 20:30.01 98
150 Irvin, Austin SO Bowling Green 20:32.16 99
151 Brown, Jonah JR Ava 20:32.72 100
152 Davis, Matthew SO Father Tolton 20:42.56 101
153 Cartwright, Wyatt SO El Dorado Springs 20:46.08 102
154 Loy, Jack FR Father Tolton 20:50.71 103
155 Kircher, Andrew SO Valley Park 20:54.49 104
156 Luebbering, Jacob SO Ava 20:58.72 105
157 White, Devin-lee SR Valley Park 21:11.85 106
158 Holaday, Kenneth JR Mid-Buchanan 21:19.18
159 Uptegrove, Dakota FR Father Tolton 21:23.90 107
160 Warren, William SR Jefferson (Festus) 21:40.89 108
161 Pratt, Aiden JR Whitfield 21:59.92 109
162 Jones, Tyreke SR Valley Park 22:11.56 110
163 Thomason, Maxwell SO Bishop LeBlond 22:32.96 111
164 Kempf, Nicholas SR Bishop LeBlond 25:18.84 112
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Class 2 Results 5000 Run
1 Whitfield 72 1 5 14 15 37 61 109
Total Time: 1:26:20.66
Average: 17:16.14
2 Springfield Catholic 77 8 9 13 19 28 55 65
Total Time: 1:27:50.73
Average: 17:34.15
3 Herculaneum 120 10 18 25 27 40 52 93
Total Time: 1:29:15.10
Average: 17:51.02
4 Fatima 132 6 21 23 36 46 56 75
Total Time: 1:29:13.94
Average: 17:50.79
5 Lamar 136 2 4 16 43 71 77 78
Total Time: 1:28:27.76
Average: 17:41.56
6 Strafford 138 7 22 24 32 53 90 91
Total Time: 1:29:38.06
Average: 17:55.62
7 Linn 177 17 30 38 41 51 74 92
Total Time: 1:30:50.15
Average: 18:10.03
8 El Dorado Springs 242 33 35 39 54 81 97 102
Total Time: 1:32:29.36
Average: 18:29.88
9 Plato 244 12 31 62 69 70 76 83
Total Time: 1:32:43.97
Average: 18:32.80
10 Jefferson (Festus) 246 34 42 45 57 68 94 108
Total Time: 1:32:39.56
Average: 18:31.92
11 Bowling Green 256 3 44 58 72 79 86 99
Total Time: 1:32:30.50
Average: 18:30.10
12 Bishop LeBlond 257 20 29 60 64 84 111 112
Total Time: 1:33:26.06
Average: 18:41.22
13 Ava 284 11 49 59 80 85 100 105
Total Time: 1:33:50.69
Average: 18:46.14
14 Lawson 310 48 50 63 67 82 87 98
Total Time: 1:34:28.00
Average: 18:53.60
15 Father Tolton 383 26 73 88 95 101 103 107
Total Time: 1:37:34.60
Average: 19:30.92
16 Valley Park 402 47 66 89 96 104 106 110
Total Time: 1:38:16.21
Average: 19:39.25
TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
MSHSAA State Cross Country Championships - 11/8/2014
Entries and Results by TRXC Timing
Jefferson City, MO
Last Completed Event
Event 14 Girls 5k Run CC Class 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Class 3 Results 5000 Run
1 Werner, Taylor JR Ste. Genevieve 18:20.76 1
2 Jerman, Mia JR Ste. Genevieve 19:03.19 2
3 White, Carolyn SR Festus 19:05.43 3
4 Fugitt, Alena SO Bolivar 19:14.19
5 Deines, Hannah SO Villa Duchesne 19:16.62 4
6 Marker, Elise SR Villa Duchesne 19:20.29 5
7 Sorrell, Emily JR East Newton 19:30.24 6
8 Shea, Kaitlyn SR Helias Catholic 19:31.86 7
9 Sorrell, Kinsey FR East Newton 19:32.66 8
10 Weber, Tabitha FR Marshfield 19:33.69
11 Meyers, Caroline FR O'Hara 19:41.45
12 Wollmering, Erica JR Kirksville 19:43.99
13 Frank, Kylie SO Helias Catholic 19:49.69 9
14 Holmes, Katie SR Festus 19:51.53 10
15 Schelp, Riley FR Lutheran South 19:56.12
16 Gore, Grace FR John Burroughs 19:57.80 11
17 Rosher, Julia FR Pembroke Hill 19:58.11 12
18 Yanskey, Kayla SO Helias Catholic 19:59.69 13
19 Perona, Leslie JR St. James 20:00.81
20 Jackson, Shelby JR Buffalo 20:01.46
21 Baumgart, Alaina FR Notre Dame (C.G.) 20:04.49
22 Huck, Amy JR Ste. Genevieve 20:06.54 14
23 Uding, Lily SO Festus 20:08.70 15
24 Buckley, Makenzie SO Potosi 20:10.56
25 Palmer, Shelby SO Warrensburg 20:15.27 16
26 Aleshire, Allison FR Moberly 20:15.53
27 Zuccarello, Mary SR M.I.C.D.S. 20:16.32 17
28 Koller, Mallory JR Ste. Genevieve 20:19.47 18
29 Uzzle, Shaylyn JR Owensville 20:20.16
30 Hill, Gabrielle JR Osage 20:30.65
31 Walsh, Lexi SO M.I.C.D.S. 20:31.55 19
32 Fuller, Sydney SO Visitation Academy 20:31.85
33 Ohlemeier, Lizzee JR Festus 20:31.86 20
34 Lee, Geneva JR M.I.C.D.S. 20:32.41 21
35 Tatum, JeLynn JR Carl Junction 20:33.03 22
36 Larkins, Lauren SO Pleasant Hill 20:34.61
37 Peoples, Sarah FR DeSoto 20:34.89
38 Fane, Parker JR St. James 20:36.25
39 Capra, Jordyn JR Carl Junction 20:38.82 23
40 Runyan, Ashley JR Marshfield 20:39.58
41 Casner, Clarice JR Potosi 20:39.63
42 Elbl, Lauren JR Festus 20:40.55 24
43 Blunt, Kelly SR Warrensburg 20:40.74 25
44 Kraft, Tori SR Clinton 20:41.27
45 Laughlin, Katie JR M.I.C.D.S. 20:42.26 26
46 Pell, Allie JR Logan-Rogersville 20:45.41
47 Earll, Danielle SO Festus 20:47.27 27
48 Kayser, Lexi FR Liberty (Wentz) 20:48.33
49 Mantonya, Delaney FR Clinton 20:54.80
50 Frack, Emma SO Carl Junction 20:55.68 28
51 McCay, Abby SO John Burroughs 20:59.25 29
52 Lofland, Katie SR St. Pius X (K.C.) 21:02.36
53 Bannwarth, Mira FR Smithville 21:04.55 30
54 DeClue, Madison FR Potosi 21:06.42
55 Kang, Samantha SO St. Francis Borgia 21:08.32 31
56 Billings, Hannah SR Villa Duchesne 21:13.57 32
57 Krumm, Holly SR Boonville 21:17.05
58 Strathmann, Vanessa SR Festus 21:18.46 33
59 Hughes, Janie JR Westminster 21:20.79
60 Beardslee, Ali SO St. Francis Borgia 21:20.88 34
61 Hayward, Jaylen FR East Newton 21:22.25 35
62 Trzecki, Samantha SO John Burroughs 21:22.92 36
63 Flieg, Maggie SR Ste. Genevieve 21:24.44 37
64 Brinkley, Mikahla FR Marshfield 21:24.62
65 Light, Molly JR Helias Catholic 21:25.04 38
66 Green, Camryn FR St. Charles 21:25.36 39
67 Bader, Ali SR Duchesne 21:25.88
68 Alexander, Katie SO Smithville 21:26.70 40
69 Hentges, Lanie SO Helias Catholic 21:27.55 41
70 Meredith, Makaylah SO Westminster 21:27.58
71 Garcia, Summer FR Ste. Genevieve 21:31.33 42
72 Krumenacher, Claire JR Visitation Academy 21:31.73
73 Boeger, Gabrielle JR Clayton 21:32.21
74 Marr, Brittany JR Warrensburg 21:33.48 43
75 Gelzer, Mary Kate SO Clayton 21:36.21
76 Stiegemeier, Madi JR Christian 21:36.79
77 Bax, Anna JR Villa Duchesne 21:37.86 44
78 Hake, Abby FR Helias Catholic 21:38.60 45
79 Fredrickson, Brooke FR I.W.A. 21:39.83
80 Knopik, Emma FR Pembroke Hill 21:41.39 46
81 Morris, Gracie FR Clayton 21:42.80
82 Guardado, Sam JR Savannah 21:43.41 47
83 Kornitzer, Kealy JR Pembroke Hill 21:44.19 48
84 Dietrich, Devon SO Pembroke Hill 21:44.38 49
85 Vedder, Amy FR Logan-Rogersville 21:46.10
86 Smith, Maddie JR Grain Valley 21:47.27 50
87 Sliney, Margaret SO M.I.C.D.S. 21:48.49 51
88 Medlock, Katherine SR Pembroke Hill 21:50.16 52
89 Wade, Kayla FR Grain Valley 21:51.62 53
90 Grisdale, Roslynn SO Warrensburg 21:51.71 54
91 Hager, Sidney FR Clinton 21:52.85
92 Beecher, Madison FR Carl Junction 21:53.68 55
93 Armbruster, Jill SR St. Charles West 21:54.07
94 Lawrence, Ella FR Pembroke Hill 21:54.32 56
95 Amice, Charlotte SO Villa Duchesne 21:55.97 57
96 Towell, Emma SR St. Charles 21:57.70 58
97 Hyde, Natalie FR St. Charles 21:58.47 59
98 Grisdale, Rhianna SO Warrensburg 21:58.59 60
99 Kramer, Kathryn FR Westminster 22:01.35
100 Milne, Jordan SO Warrensburg 22:03.52 61
101 Claycomb, Zoe JR Savannah 22:07.12 62
102 Rader, Kaylee FR East Newton 22:08.17 63
103 Broyles, Anna SO Duchesne 22:10.55
104 O'Neill, Riley FR Pacific 22:11.36
105 Jaenson, Jessica SR Grain Valley 22:11.43 64
106 Van Meter, Breanna FR Pacific 22:11.80
107 Kitzman, Rachel SR St. Charles 22:13.70 65
108 Becker, Rose FR Center 22:13.82
109 Harter, Christina JR Logan-Rogersville 22:17.39
110 Yoon, Sarang JR Villa Duchesne 22:18.74 66
111 Latuda, Arianna FR John Burroughs 22:18.75 67
112 Thompson, Beth SR Christian 22:20.65
113 Jackson, Rachel JR St. Charles West 22:23.65
114 Broker, Mary JR Warrenton 22:25.43
115 Loehr, Marie FR St. Pius X (K.C.) 22:26.73
116 Wiedmaier, Dominique SR Maryville 22:29.74
117 Reuwer, Emily FR St. Francis Borgia 22:30.41 68
118 Kaiser, Nina SO Villa Duchesne 22:30.85 69
119 Bascom-Anderson, Izzy SO John Burroughs 22:31.32 70
120 Logan, Brytni FR East Newton 22:31.45 71
121 Slagle, Camarie SO Savannah 22:31.55 72
122 Laskero, Isabel JR Pembroke Hill 22:32.09 73
123 Book, Maddie FR Lafayette (S.J.) 22:33.04
124 Wilson, Danielle SR Central Acad. 22:36.07
125 Goldberg, Caroline SR M.I.C.D.S. 22:37.07 74
126 Gutteridge, Anna SO O'Hara 22:38.99
127 McDonald, Claire FR Helias Catholic 22:40.94 75
128 Cook, Ashley SO St. Dominic 22:41.61 76
129 Mauze, Louisa SR M.I.C.D.S. 22:42.57 77
130 Laufketter, Haley FR St. Dominic 22:42.61 78
131 Heger, Megan SR St. Francis Borgia 22:44.83 79
132 Dorpinghaus, Kayla SO St. Francis Borgia 22:46.78 80
133 Gardner, Caroline SR Duchesne 22:48.59
134 Martin, Rachel FR John Burroughs 22:49.13 81
135 Stearns, Brooke SR Smithville 22:49.18 82
136 Bishop, Sam SO Savannah 22:59.10 83
137 Henderson, Kelie FR Bolivar 23:01.57
138 Loehr, Julia SR St. Pius X (K.C.) 23:03.95
139 Pair, Dani SO Excelsior Springs 23:05.39
140 Hatcher, Makayla JR Savannah 23:06.89 84
141 Medley, Meredith SR Carl Junction 23:07.17 85
142 Wolken, Sophie FR Savannah 23:07.53 86
143 Strautmann, Ashley FR St. Dominic 23:17.32 87
144 Siedlik, Chase FR Van Horn 23:20.00
145 Miner, Hannah JR Smithville 23:20.38 88
146 Hickman, Kelsey SR East Newton 23:21.18 89
147 Slagle, Kaitlyn SO Benton 23:26.65
148 Schmitt, Francesca SR St. Francis Borgia 23:26.88 90
149 Mangum, Lindsey JR Grain Valley 23:27.15 91
150 Hamai, Callie JR St. Francis Borgia 23:29.44 92
151 Sanning, Kayla SR Grain Valley 23:30.94 93
152 Fox, Arielle JR St. Charles 23:34.37 94
153 Ballard, Maddie FR St. Dominic 23:41.79 95
154 Timmons, Danni FR Grain Valley 23:41.83 96
155 Allen, Lexi SO Grain Valley 23:50.20 97
156 Upchurch, Nicole JR Ste. Genevieve 23:57.18 98
157 Palmer, Dana JR East Newton 23:59.24 99
158 Barrows, Madison FR Smithville 23:59.53 100
159 Hibbard, Abbi SO Carl Junction 24:13.42 101
160 Dubinsky, Emma SO John Burroughs 24:30.48 102
161 Wilson, Kylie SR Savannah 24:34.20 103
162 Bickmeyer, Sydney JR St. Charles 24:35.35 104
163 Renaud, Cecelia JR St. Dominic 24:50.13 105
164 Canning, Genna SR St. Charles 24:58.78 106
165 Kahr, Abby FR St. Dominic 25:03.01 107
166 James, Sarah JR Smithville 25:35.50 108
167 Paridy, Emily SO I.W.A. 25:44.33
168 Langford, Amberly SO Smithville 25:59.47 109
169 Trower, Lexi SO St. Dominic 26:34.78 110
170 Pedersen, Jodi JR Warrensburg 27:07.82 111
171 Corbin, Coral FR Carl Junction 28:41.26 112
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Class 3 Results 5000 Run
1 Festus 72 3 10 15 20 24 27 33
Total Time: 1:40:18.07
Average: 20:03.62
2 Ste. Genevieve 72 1 2 14 18 37 42 98
Total Time: 1:39:14.40
Average: 19:50.88
3 Helias Catholic 108 7 9 13 38 41 45 75
Total Time: 1:42:13.83
Average: 20:26.77
4 M.I.C.D.S. 134 17 19 21 26 51 74 77
Total Time: 1:43:51.03
Average: 20:46.21
5 Villa Duchesne 142 4 5 32 44 57 66 69
Total Time: 1:43:24.31
Average: 20:40.87
6 East Newton 183 6 8 35 63 71 89 99
Total Time: 1:45:04.77
Average: 21:00.96
7 Warrensburg 198 16 25 43 54 60 61 111
Total Time: 1:46:19.79
Average: 21:15.96
8 Pembroke Hill 207 12 46 48 49 52 56 73
Total Time: 1:46:58.23
Average: 21:23.65
9 John Burroughs 213 11 29 36 67 70 81 102
Total Time: 1:47:10.04
Average: 21:26.01
10 Carl Junction 213 22 23 28 55 85 101 112
Total Time: 1:47:08.38
Average: 21:25.68
11 St. Francis Borgia 292 31 34 68 79 80 90 92
Total Time: 1:50:31.22
Average: 22:06.25
12 St. Charles 315 39 58 59 65 94 104 106
Total Time: 1:51:09.60
Average: 22:13.92
13 Smithville 340 30 40 82 88 100 108 109
Total Time: 1:52:40.34
Average: 22:32.07
14 Savannah 348 47 62 72 83 84 86 103
Total Time: 1:52:28.07
Average: 22:29.62
15 Grain Valley 351 50 53 64 91 93 96 97
Total Time: 1:52:48.41
Average: 22:33.69
16 St. Dominic 441 76 78 87 95 105 107 110
Total Time: 1:57:13.46
Average: 23:26.70
TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
MSHSAA State Cross Country Championships - 11/8/2014
Entries and Results by TRXC Timing
Jefferson City, MO
Last Completed Event
Event 12 Boys 5k Run CC Class 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Class 3 Results 5000 Run
1 Karls, Michael SR Festus 15:23.80 1
2 Naeger, Ben SO Ste. Genevieve 15:32.39
3 Gillam, Tyler SR Festus 15:59.03 2
4 Gaylord, Caleb SO Potosi 16:11.51
5 Schweiss, Jacob JR Festus 16:22.59 3
6 Classen, Trent SR Warrensburg 16:22.62 4
7 Holman, Malik JR Mexico 16:24.75
8 Peterson, Evan JR Pembroke Hill 16:25.52 5
9 Whitener, Andrew SR Festus 16:33.55 6
10 Murray, Andrew JR Westminster 16:34.57 7
11 Mcclellan, Rudy SO Notre Dame (C.G.) 16:42.46 8
12 Barth, Blake SR Carl Junction 16:47.71
13 Brocato, Carter SO Owensville 16:50.87 9
14 Clark, Duncan JR Kirksville 16:52.04
15 Chan, Arthur SR St. Charles 16:53.09 10
16 Speichinger, Hunter SO Moberly 16:54.67
17 Ogden, Schuyler SO Ste. Genevieve 16:56.80
18 Skopec, Ryan SR Bolivar 17:02.61 11
19 Darnell, Hunter JR Festus 17:03.93 12
20 Pratt, Brendan SO Festus 17:04.02 13
21 Chan, Alfred SR St. Charles 17:04.88 14
22 Sumner, Josh SR Westminster 17:06.12 15
23 Fitzgerald, Dylan SR Union 17:06.42
24 Scheer, Maguire SO S.B.C. 17:07.70
25 Sporleder, Ben SR Marshall 17:08.88
26 Kasten, Brock SR Notre Dame (C.G.) 17:12.21 16
27 Samarzich, Charlie SO Festus 17:12.58 17
28 Drysdale, Jake JR Priory 17:18.70
29 Skopec, Kyle SR Bolivar 17:19.73 18
30 Peters, Michael SR Notre Dame (C.G.) 17:20.19 19
31 Ogden, Nathaniel SO Ste. Genevieve 17:20.79
32 Gibbs, Matt FR Notre Dame (C.G.) 17:22.62 20
33 Miceli, Tony SR Reeds Spring 17:23.28
34 Termorshuizen, Caleb JR Smithville 17:23.92 21
35 McKinney, Blaine SR Owensville 17:23.99 22
36 Pech, Tyler SR Notre Dame (C.G.) 17:26.97 23
37 Frack, Ethan JR Carl Junction 17:27.10
38 Painter, Nathan SO Bolivar 17:29.34 24
39 McHenry, Matthew SO Logan-Rogersville 17:32.54 25
40 Ristevski, Tommy SR M.I.C.D.S. 17:37.91 26
41 Cormier, Thomas SO Clayton 17:38.57 27
42 Diaz, Joel JR Monett 17:39.86
43 O'Reilly, Michael SR John F. Kennedy 17:40.45
44 Gaines, Grant SR Fulton 17:40.66
45 Hill, Jeremy SR Pacific 17:40.87
46 Weber, Jacob JR Odessa 17:43.41
47 Schappe, Simon JR St. Charles 17:43.80 28
48 Knernschield, Elliot JR Helias Catholic 17:44.34 29
49 Gaines, Mason FR Fulton 17:45.30
50 Meyers, Danny JR O'Hara 17:46.37
51 Stahl, DJ SR Smithville 17:47.61 30
52 Watson, Jacob JR Pleasant Hill 17:47.97
53 Evans, Sam JR Cameron 17:48.47
54 Asmar, Thomas SR Helias Catholic 17:49.50 31
55 Dixon, Jacob SR Sullivan 17:51.67
56 Zahn, Jacob JR Logan-Rogersville 17:53.41 32
57 Pedersen, J.D. JR Warrensburg 17:53.58 33
58 Parres, Evan FR Westminster 17:53.77 34
59 Slater, Alex SR Grain Valley 17:54.71 35
60 Larson, Jacob SO St. Charles West 17:55.40
61 Dye, Dustin SR Warrensburg 17:55.48 36
62 Boschert, Nathan SR Orchard Farm 17:56.35
63 Luedders, Dan JR Westminster 17:57.92 37
64 Rosner, Wilson SO St. Charles 17:57.99 38
65 Gisburne, Connor SR St. Francis Borgia 17:58.36
66 Mattock, Dominic SR Maryville 17:58.60
67 Madison, Joseph SR Pleasant Hill 18:00.58
68 Parkerson, James JR Pembroke Hill 18:01.38 39
69 States, Andrew SR Christian 18:02.39
70 Worman, Layne SO Chillicothe 18:02.51 40
71 Dostal, Kurt SR St. Charles West 18:03.21
72 Jordan, Brian JR Osage 18:04.32
73 Runion, Will SO Orchard Farm 18:04.61
74 Bakken, Garrett SO Pleasant Hill 18:04.62
75 Keck, Kevin JR Grain Valley 18:05.30 41
76 Jones, Sean JR Hannibal 18:05.56 42
77 Holly, Simon JR Benton 18:06.51
78 Montgomery, David FR Westminster 18:07.02 43
79 Skopec, Seth SR Bolivar 18:08.03 44
80 Andrews, Jack JR Westminster 18:08.84 45
81 Vaia, Michael SR Hannibal 18:10.21 46
82 Cook, Chase SR Eldon 18:10.74
83 Miller, Dalton SO Grain Valley 18:11.21 47
84 Meshach, McCoy JR Pacific 18:11.82
85 Crews, Jacob JR Bolivar 18:12.72 48
86 Dunlap, Graham FR Owensville 18:13.40 49
87 Tecce, Cameron JR Grain Valley 18:15.78 50
88 Fernandez, Richard JR St. Mary's (Stl) 18:16.12
89 Castillo, Manuel JR St. Charles 18:16.53 51
90 Bach, Ben SR Logan-Rogersville 18:16.85 52
91 Clement, Christian SR Smithville 18:16.96 53
92 Gager, Matt JR Smithville 18:17.40 54
93 Schmidtke, Stuart SO Lafayette (S.J.) 18:17.51
94 Hinton, Tim SR Grain Valley 18:17.69 55
95 Weis, Andrew SR Moberly 18:17.81
96 Roisum, Jacob SR Hannibal 18:18.65 56
97 Clouse, Dayton JR East Newton 18:18.88
98 Levan, Isaac SR University City 18:19.16
99 Sanders (Alvarez), Josh SO Maryville 18:19.19
100 Hoffman, Lucas SO Clayton 18:19.20 57
101 Gabriel, Corbin FR Grain Valley 18:19.47 58
102 Redlawsk, Brian JR St. Charles 18:19.98 59
103 Gooch, Destin JR Owensville 18:20.44 60
104 Eury, Logan SO Logan-Rogersville 18:20.64 61
105 Lee, Dylan JR John Burroughs 18:20.69
106 Burchfield, Lucas JR Marshfield 18:25.40
107 Norton, Zane SR John Burroughs 18:26.06
108 Herrera, Danny JR Owensville 18:27.27 62
109 Rouse, Mccown JR M.I.C.D.S. 18:27.30 63
110 Zackus, Andrew SR Benton 18:29.97
111 McIntosh, Nigel JR Hannibal 18:30.45 64
112 DeLaporte, Daniel JR Hannibal 18:31.79 65
113 Morris, Lucas FR Logan-Rogersville 18:31.92 66
114 Wilhite, Marquette FR Warrensburg 18:33.16 67
115 Wutke, Chase SR Smithville 18:33.91 68
116 Davis, Logan JR Marshall 18:33.92
117 Bennett, Ryan JR Eldon 18:34.58
118 Grove, Grant FR Notre Dame (C.G.) 18:34.90 69
119 Richner, Adam SR Warrensburg 18:35.39 70
120 Harris, Terre SO Central Ac. 18:35.86
121 Schultz, John JR Clayton 18:35.99 71
122 Painter, Jacques SR Clayton 18:36.01 72
123 Watson, Brendan SO Hannibal 18:38.16 73
124 Styslinger, Matthew SO Pembroke Hill 18:38.73 74
125 Beaver, Jackson JR Benton 18:39.32
126 Blackwell, Sam SO Owensville 18:40.25 75
127 Freeman, Derrick SR University City 18:40.48
128 Yeager, Brendan SR Westminster 18:40.77 76
129 Ryan, Nathan JR Grain Valley 18:41.11 77
130 Engel, Noah SR Clayton 18:42.59 78
131 Archie, Jamie JR M.I.C.D.S. 18:43.77 79
132 Ruble, Dillon FR St. Charles 18:45.29 80
133 Sommer, Ben SR Nevada 18:45.89
134 Pomerantz, Benjamin SR University City 18:48.30
135 Saville, Cody SR Chillicothe 18:49.86 81
136 Parkey, Robbie JR Chillicothe 18:51.94 82
137 Hall, Mason FR M.I.C.D.S. 18:52.25 83
138 Shelor, Brent JR Excelsior Springs 18:53.68
139 Cutler, Logan FR Smithville 18:54.00 84
140 Curl, Brad JR Hannibal 18:54.36 85
141 Carolan, Alexander JR Pembroke Hill 18:55.07 86
142 Buckner, Lance JR Bolivar 18:56.80 87
143 Bruemmer, Joe JR Helias Catholic 18:57.24 88
144 Biggs, Charles JR M.I.C.D.S. 18:59.25 89
145 Mooney, Avery SO Pembroke Hill 18:59.99 90
146 McDermmot, Ben SO Pembroke Hill 19:02.43 91
147 Goodrich, Brady JR Warrensburg 19:04.43 92
148 Painter, Michael SO Clayton 19:05.43 93
149 Williams, Spencer JR Bolivar 19:08.42 94
150 Baker, Sam SO Van Horn 19:09.64
151 Pleasant, Cleo SR University City 19:13.35
152 Holland, Zac JR Chillicothe 19:15.16 95
153 Keene, William JR Notre Dame (C.G.) 19:17.04 96
154 Boyer, Ethan SO Logan-Rogersville 19:19.38 97
155 Posega Rappleye, Francis SO M.I.C.D.S. 19:20.51 98
156 Garrett, Keaton FR Logan-Rogersville 19:20.53 99
157 Wieberg, Nathan FR Helias Catholic 19:27.94 100
158 Gerth, Andy SR Owensville 19:36.50 101
159 Torkleson, Mitch SR Smithville 19:37.19 102
160 Gund, Krai SO Clayton 19:40.06 103
161 Young, Gunnar FR Chillicothe 19:44.99 104
162 Ballard, Brett JR Warrensburg 19:46.70 105
163 Carmack, Tristian JR Chillicothe 19:57.41 106
164 Frese, Justin FR Helias Catholic 20:02.24 107
165 MacDonald, Allister FR Pembroke Hill 20:03.36 108
166 Gornick, Grant SO M.I.C.D.S. 20:12.25 109
167 Wieberg, Jordan JR Helias Catholic 20:35.09 110
168 Rackers, Ethan SO Helias Catholic 21:00.19 111
169 Hobbs, Tanner SO Chillicothe 22:24.80 112
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Class 3 Results 5000 Run
1 Festus 24 1 2 3 6 12 13 17
Total Time: 1:21:22.90
Average: 16:16.58
2 Notre Dame (C.G.) 86 8 16 19 20 23 69 96
Total Time: 1:26:04.45
Average: 17:12.89
3 Westminster Christian 136 7 15 34 37 43 45 76
Total Time: 1:27:39.40
Average: 17:31.88
4 St. Charles 141 10 14 28 38 51 59 80
Total Time: 1:27:56.29
Average: 17:35.26
5 Bolivar 145 11 18 24 44 48 87 94
Total Time: 1:28:12.43
Average: 17:38.49
6 Owensville 202 9 22 49 60 62 75 101
Total Time: 1:29:15.97
Average: 17:51.20
7 Warrensburg 210 4 33 36 67 70 92 105
Total Time: 1:29:20.23
Average: 17:52.05
8 Smithville 226 21 30 53 54 68 84 102
Total Time: 1:30:19.80
Average: 18:03.96
9 Grain Valley 228 35 41 47 50 55 58 77
Total Time: 1:30:44.69
Average: 18:08.94
10 Logan-Rogersville 236 25 32 52 61 66 97 99
Total Time: 1:30:35.36
Average: 18:07.08
11 Hannibal 273 42 46 56 64 65 73 85
Total Time: 1:31:36.66
Average: 18:19.34
12 Pembroke Hill 294 5 39 74 86 90 91 108
Total Time: 1:31:00.69
Average: 18:12.14
13 Clayton 305 27 57 71 72 78 93 103
Total Time: 1:31:52.36
Average: 18:22.48
14 M.I.C.D.S. 340 26 63 79 83 89 98 109
Total Time: 1:32:40.48
Average: 18:32.10
15 Helias Catholic 355 29 31 88 100 107 110 111
Total Time: 1:34:01.26
Average: 18:48.26
16 Chillicothe 402 40 81 82 95 104 106 112
Total Time: 1:34:44.46
Average: 18:56.90
TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
MSHSAA State Cross Country Championships - 11/8/2014
Entries and Results by TRXC Timing
Jefferson City, MO
Last Completed Event
Event 13 Girls 5k Run CC Class 4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Class 4 Results 5000 Run
1 Long, Hannah SR Eureka 17:38.29 1
2 Racette, Sophia SR Nerinx Hall 18:09.01 2
3 Pierson, Hannah JR Marquette 18:13.14
4 Klausen, Grace SR Blue Springs South 18:15.45 3
5 West, Anna JR Lafayette 18:20.06 4
6 Findley, Tori FR Blue Springs South 18:20.67 5
7 Nicholson, Sarah JR Lafayette 18:21.81 6
8 Campbell, Ann SR St. Teresa's 18:30.19
9 Drum, Chelsea JR Jackson 18:39.53 7
10 Leigh, Maddi SO Francis Howell 18:42.59
11 Henson, Ashton SR Blue Springs South 18:45.15 8
12 Funkenbusch, Kayla SR Rock Bridge 18:49.08 9
13 Evans, Emma SO Winnetonka 18:59.83
14 Menghini, Melissa JR Rockwood Summit 19:07.60
15 Nasteff, Madison SR Liberty 19:12.37 10
16 Geddes, Rebekah FR Platte County 19:14.55
17 Franklin, Olivia SR Kearney 19:15.54 11
18 Boan, Stephanie SR Liberty North 19:16.94
19 Deain, Kiley JR Raymore-Peculiar 19:17.43 12
20 Reed, Mikayla FR Washington 19:17.62
21 Wood, Anne JR Kearney 19:24.18 13
22 Roth, Emma FR Park Hill South 19:24.64
23 Smith, Erin SO Nerinx Hall 19:24.99 14
24 Griesenauer, Emily FR Holt 19:25.61 15
25 Sanders, Sydney JR West Plains 19:25.78 16
26 Montgomery, Sloane FR Nerinx Hall 19:26.93 17
27 Schulte, Rebecca SO Kirkwood 19:28.65
28 Brower, Kayli JR West Plains 19:28.75 18
29 Larson, Elise SR Lafayette 19:30.79 19
30 Maddox, Lexi SO Park Hill South 19:32.54
31 Hubner, Elaina FR Blue Springs 19:41.18
32 McAtee, Emma SO Nerinx Hall 19:41.32 20
33 Wharton, Jamie JR Raymore-Peculiar 19:46.66 21
34 Ruff, Kaley SR Jefferson City 19:47.89 22
35 Knott, Carli JR Jackson 19:49.11 23
36 Romero, Julia JR Lafayette 19:49.96 24
37 Murphy, Mandi SR Lee's Summit North 19:50.21 25
38 Johnson, Emma SR Webster Groves 19:50.82 26
39 Farmer, Sam SR Rock Bridge 19:51.92 27
40 Howat, Paityn JR Central (S.J.) 19:52.82
41 Raynor, Jade SR Kickapoo 19:52.93
42 Kearney, Meghan SR Notre Dame de Sion 19:53.06
43 Rath, Natalie SO Parkway West 19:53.58 28
44 Steilen, Julie SR Notre Dame de Sion 19:54.38
45 Hagerty, Meggie SR Nerinx Hall 19:54.65 29
46 Harrelson, Emma SO Webster Groves 19:54.74 30
47 Gansner, Kathleen SO Notre Dame de Sion 19:56.23
48 Birkett, Brooke SO Raymore-Peculiar 19:57.26 31
49 Hutchcraft, Rachel SR Hazelwood West 19:57.68
50 Heit, Marti FR Park Hill South 19:58.28
51 Monsees, Sabrina SR Winnetonka 19:59.48
52 Bain, Richelle SO Parkway Central 20:01.76
53 Wood, Kate JR Kearney 20:03.03 32
54 Holder, Adeline SO Branson 20:03.13
55 Winick, Tayler SR Jackson 20:03.99 33
56 Baca, Hayley JR West Plains 20:03.99 34
57 Schlicht, Claire FR Lee's Summit West 20:05.12 35
58 Rubinstein, Rebecca SO Rock Bridge 20:05.49 36
59 Coleman, Elena SO Cor Jesu Academy 20:05.84
60 Staicu, Andra SO Eureka 20:06.10 37
61 Griesenauer, Nicole FR Holt 20:06.13 38
62 Adams, Payton FR Liberty 20:07.30 39
63 Stamps, Marilise JR Rock Bridge 20:09.40 40
64 Harl, Emily JR Rock Bridge 20:10.87 41
65 Heckadon, Macy FR Lee's Summit West 20:11.06 42
66 Weismiller, Ashleigh FR St. Joseph's 20:11.27
67 Heard, Amanda SR Cor Jesu Academy 20:11.48
68 Boschert, Christy JR Webster Groves 20:11.55 43
69 Birkett, Breanna SO Raymore-Peculiar 20:13.62 44
70 Davidson, Karissa FR Belton 20:14.80
71 Baker, Jenna SO Staley 20:15.13
72 Hotalling, Danielle FR Blue Springs South 20:15.29 45
73 Marx, Amy SR Francis Howell 20:15.68
74 Osborne, Rachel JR Parkway West 20:15.87 46
75 Gourley, McKenzie FR Jefferson City 20:17.58 47
76 Winfrey, Kelsey SO Lebanon 20:18.01
77 Chickanosky, Isabelle SO St. Joseph's 20:18.26
78 Hauptman, Heidi FR F.H.N. 20:18.90
79 McAtee, Kate JR Nerinx Hall 20:19.35 48
80 Holdmeyer, Morgan FR Washington 20:19.47
81 Bopp, Hannah SR Hillsboro 20:19.95
82 Gasser, Kaylyn JR Lee's Summit North 20:21.23 49
83 Madsen, Sarah JR Parkway Central 20:23.78
84 Riordan, Emma JR Lafayette 20:26.01 50
85 Wright, Grace FR Ft. Zumwalt West 20:26.50
86 Ahuja, Maleah SO Lee's Summit North 20:26.84 51
87 Hall, Hannah SO Staley 20:27.07
88 Spinler, Sierra SR Blue Springs 20:27.46
89 Reuss, Marie SO Lee's Summit West 20:27.47 52
90 Arreola, Estrella JR Joplin 20:27.91
91 Cowger, Jordan JR Liberty 20:28.73 53
92 Brown, Maddy SR Parkway West 20:30.39 54
93 Hubbell, Elaina JR Mehlville 20:31.61
94 Spears, Mikayla FR Staley 20:32.48
95 Payton, Kayelee FR Jefferson City 20:32.98 55
96 Bruckner, Adrianne FR Ft. Zumwalt East 20:34.43
97 Johnsen, Marissa JR Battle 20:35.16
98 Ortner, Taylor JR Ozark 20:35.42
99 Andersen, Kyla SO Kearney 20:36.00 56
100 Althage, Rachel SR Ft. Zumwalt West 20:36.04
101 Weidmaier, Kelli FR Kearney 20:36.75 57
102 Parker, Amanda JR Nixa 20:36.82
103 Delaney, Adyson FR Eureka 20:37.40 58
104 Rock, Danielle JR Lee's Summit North 20:38.57 59
105 McCrary, Sage SO Blue Springs South 20:38.69 60
106 Ruth, Katie FR Jefferson City 20:39.48 61
107 Kearney, Amanda SO Branson 20:39.84
108 Crosby, Margie SR Rock Bridge 20:41.55 62
109 Stackman, Andi SR Jefferson City 20:42.61 63
110 Biesemeyer, Lindsey JR Jefferson City 20:43.48 64
111 Huang, Claire SO Parkway Central 20:44.59
112 Krause, Michaela SR Jefferson City 20:45.20 65
113 West, Kourtney JR Lee's Summit West 20:45.71 66
114 Halbert, Abbie JR Holt 20:45.79 67
115 Dovel, Riley SR Blue Springs South 20:46.12 68
116 Brownrigg, Madison SO West Plains 20:46.26 69
117 Compton, Ana SO Jackson 20:47.18 70
118 Harto, Theresa JR West Plains 20:49.17 71
119 Tabor, Kami JR Raymore-Peculiar 20:49.33 72
120 Iseman, Ally SO Lee's Summit West 20:49.95 73
121 Haegele, Hannah SR Lindbergh 20:51.03
122 Stigger, Hailey JR Liberty 20:51.63 74
123 Racette, Bella FR Nerinx Hall 20:51.96 75
124 Hall, Haley SO Lee's Summit North 20:53.73 76
125 Rebmann, Hannah JR Kickapoo 20:54.73
126 Hierholzer, Brooke JR Holt 20:55.63 77
127 Simpson, Samantha FR Lee's Summit North 20:56.54 78
128 Wescott, Jenna SO Ft. Zumwalt West 20:56.73
129 Plowman, Josie JR Washington 20:57.44
130 Koob, Ashlyn SO Eureka 21:00.21 79
131 Rogan, Mollie FR Lafayette 21:00.21 80
132 Shawver, Jana FR Lee's Summit West 21:02.06 81
133 Glodowski, Madeline JR Lee's Summit North 21:02.79 82
134 Edens, Jenna JR Liberty 21:04.86 83
135 DeJoie, Lizzie SO Parkway Central 21:07.63
136 Morse, Maggie SO Parkway West 21:07.98 84
137 Kirkpatrick, Ariel SR F.H.N. 21:08.45
138 Cazzaniga, Nicole SR Eureka 21:08.79 85
139 Colon, Katelyn SO Lee's Summit West 21:10.46 86
140 Hahs, Courtney SO Jackson 21:10.81 87
141 Reedy, Claire SO Liberty 21:11.55 88
142 James, Rhi FR Liberty 21:13.66 89
143 Hecht, Leah JR Jackson 21:14.84 90
144 Stucki, Lindsey JR Parkway West 21:17.86 91
145 Brown, Cassie SO Blue Springs South 21:19.58 92
146 Bailey, Allison JR Kickapoo 21:20.81
147 Barnum, Megan SO Jackson 21:24.19 93
148 Wieberg, Sydney FR Holt 21:25.61 94
149 Reynolds, Leann SO Ozark 21:30.58
150 Sewester, Kimberlee SO Ursuline Academy 21:30.81
151 McIntire, Sydney JR Kearney 21:32.05 95
152 Safi, Ranna SR Eureka 21:39.29 96
153 Yang, Rachel SR Parkway West 21:42.42 97
154 Adams, Holli SR Kearney 21:44.97 98
155 Wiggs, Sidney SR West Plains 21:46.69 99
156 Miller, Ellie SO Raymore-Peculiar 21:49.79 100
157 Jackson, Sydney JR Parkway West 21:52.82 101
158 Gordon, Livi SO Webster Groves 21:53.57 102
159 Trube, Courtney SR Lafayette 21:56.32 103
160 Schnettgoecke, Nicolette FR Webster Groves 22:01.53 104
161 Hutchinson, Baylee SR West Plains 22:01.91 105
162 Rose, Morgan SR Holt 22:26.78 106
163 Parker, Emily SO Webster Groves 22:44.98 107
164 Satterthwaite, Grace SR Eureka 22:57.50 108
165 Shonekan, Faramola JR Rock Bridge 23:30.04 109
166 Myers, Jordan JR Raymore-Peculiar 23:34.81 110
167 Hicks, Kayla FR Holt 23:58.27 111
168 Placke, Kathleen SO Webster Groves 24:36.22 112
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Class 4 Results 5000 Run
1 Nerinx Hall 82 2 14 17 20 29 48 75
Total Time: 1:36:36.90
Average: 19:19.38
2 Lafayette (Wildwood) 103 4 6 19 24 50 80 103
Total Time: 1:36:28.63
Average: 19:17.73
3 Blue Springs South 121 3 5 8 45 60 68 92
Total Time: 1:36:15.25
Average: 19:15.05
4 Rock Bridge 153 9 27 36 40 41 62 109
Total Time: 1:39:06.76
Average: 19:49.36
5 Kearney 169 11 13 32 56 57 95 98
Total Time: 1:39:55.50
Average: 19:59.10
6 Raymore-Peculiar 180 12 21 31 44 72 100 110
Total Time: 1:40:04.30
Average: 20:00.86
7 West Plains 208 16 18 34 69 71 99 105
Total Time: 1:40:33.95
Average: 20:06.79
8 Jackson 220 7 23 33 70 87 90 93
Total Time: 1:40:30.62
Average: 20:06.13
9 Jefferson City 248 22 47 55 61 63 64 65
Total Time: 1:42:00.54
Average: 20:24.11
10 Liberty 259 10 39 53 74 83 88 89
Total Time: 1:41:44.89
Average: 20:20.98
11 Lee's Summit North 260 25 49 51 59 76 78 82
Total Time: 1:42:10.58
Average: 20:26.12
12 Eureka 260 1 37 58 79 85 96 108
Total Time: 1:40:30.79
Average: 20:06.16
13 Lee's Summit West 268 35 42 52 66 73 81 86
Total Time: 1:42:19.32
Average: 20:27.87
14 Holt 291 15 38 67 77 94 106 111
Total Time: 1:42:38.77
Average: 20:31.76
15 Parkway West 303 28 46 54 84 91 97 101
Total Time: 1:43:05.68
Average: 20:37.14
16 Webster Groves 305 26 30 43 102 104 107 112
Total Time: 1:43:52.21
Average: 20:46.45
TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
MSHSAA State Cross Country Championships - 11/8/2014
Entries and Results by TRXC Timing
Jefferson City, MO
Last Completed Event
Event 11 Boys 5k Run CC Class 4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Class 4 Results 5000 Run
1 Mugeche, Stephen SR Blue Springs 15:32.23 1
2 Adams, Clayton SO Kearney 15:43.24
3 Hindman, Austin SO Lafayette 15:44.52 2
4 Quisenberry, Dylan JR Lafayette 15:48.12 3
5 Straubel, Nathan SR Platte County 15:50.06
6 Hennessey, Matt SR St. Louis Un. High 15:50.94 4
7 Meyrer, Devin JR Lafayette 16:00.78 5
8 Johnson, Marcus SR Nixa 16:01.60
9 Hall, Nathan JR Kickapoo 16:01.70
10 Haines, Alec JR Lafayette 16:04.09 6
11 Thompson, William SR Rockhurst 16:05.10 7
12 Lawson, Tyler SR Webster Groves 16:06.08 8
13 Conlin, Sean SO Ft. Zumwalt East 16:08.82
14 Inman, Jordan SR West Plains 16:11.05 9
15 Inman, Jeremy SR West Plains 16:14.91 10
16 Herd, Jesse SR Branson 16:17.08
17 Dugan, Aaron JR Hillsboro 16:19.73
18 Matteucci, Nicky JR Parkway South 16:19.75
19 Hogan, Thomas SR St. Louis Un. High 16:19.84 11
20 Osborne, Andrew SR Parkway West 16:19.97 12
21 Colner, Brandon JR Liberty 16:22.16 13
22 Jeffers, Jack SR Jackson 16:22.49 14
23 Melles, Tucker SR Park Hill South 16:23.54 15
24 Balleau, Zach JR Eureka 16:24.37
25 Sandstedt, Adam SO Rock Bridge 16:25.48 16
26 Schwartz, Jackson SO Jefferson City 16:26.68 17
27 Parson, Ryan SO Farmington 16:27.74
28 Harrington, Lucas SR Rock Bridge 16:27.95 18
29 Hart, Ryan JR Marquette 16:28.04 19
30 Davidson, Dustan JR St. Louis Un. High 16:28.56 20
31 Wright, Evan SR Parkway West 16:31.85 21
32 Crowe, Austin JR Timberland 16:34.49 22
33 Jackson, Shayn SR St. Louis Un. High 16:34.53 23
34 Ganahl, Kevin SR Marquette 16:34.78 24
35 Broadbooks, Jerod SR Eureka 16:38.65
36 Laarman, Tommy SO Lafayette 16:39.41 25
37 Luder, John SO Rockhurst 16:39.94 26
38 Penney, Thomas SO Marquette 16:42.28 27
39 Udchachon, Najim SR Waynesville 16:45.44
40 McIntyre, Charlie SO Parkway Central 16:46.00
41 Sullivan, Jack SR St. Louis Un. High 16:46.38 28
42 Berry, Cody JR Blue Springs 16:46.68 29
43 Butler, Joe JR St. Louis Un. High 16:47.63 30
44 Wood, Chris SR Staley 16:48.61
45 Frazier, Jack JR Staley 16:48.82
46 Caruthers, Zachary SR Branson 16:48.99
47 Baumer, Sam SO Rock Bridge 16:49.09 31
48 Rumpf, Will JR Rock Bridge 16:49.77 32
49 Walsh, Keegan SR C.B.C. 16:50.28
50 Pudenz, Kyle SR Park Hill 16:52.29
51 Givens, Jackson JR Jackson 16:52.58 33
52 Hargis, Bristol JR Webb City 16:53.66 34
53 Bahr, Henry FR Blue Springs South 16:53.71
54 Canfield, Philip JR Republic 16:54.55
55 Williams, Isaiah JR Poplar Bluff 16:56.33
56 Whitney, Austin JR Lee's Summit West 16:57.42 35
57 Kelsay, Zach SR Blue Springs South 16:57.76
58 Buffington, Ean FR Jackson 17:00.24 36
59 Smith, Mason SO Blue Springs South 17:00.41
60 Keniepp, Alex SR Hickman 17:01.77
61 Poindexter, Mark SO Raymore-Peculiar 17:02.46
62 Warmann, Nick FR Marquette 17:02.51 37
63 Kosbar, James SR Rolla 17:02.91
64 White, Dylan JR West Plains 17:02.99 38
65 Teubner, Saxon JR Jefferson City 17:03.39 39
66 Sahadevan, Reed JR C.B.C. 17:04.00
67 Bode, Carson SR Rockhurst 17:04.22 40
68 Brooks, Evan JR Ft. Zumwalt South 17:04.61
69 Daniels, Benjamin SO Nixa 17:05.21
70 Ingalls, Josh JR West Plains 17:05.44 41
71 Rosales, Francisco SR Pattonville 17:05.49
72 McElmurry, Josiah SR Lafayette 17:05.80 42
73 Wilkerson, Sam JR Rockhurst 17:05.84 43
74 McCloskey, Dylan SR Liberty North 17:06.17
75 Encarnacion, Victor JR Webb City 17:07.64 44
76 Howells, Billy JR Webster Groves 17:08.49 45
77 Schaefer, Cameron SR Staley 17:08.76
78 Rigabar, Ryan JR Lafayette 17:09.13 46
79 Miller, Quinn JR Rock Bridge 17:09.59 47
80 Goodyear, Dylan JR Timberland 17:10.03 48
81 Davis, Courage SR Raymore-Peculiar 17:10.36
82 Ryan, Gray JR Rockhurst 17:10.68 49
83 Alvey, Matt SR Liberty 17:11.32 50
84 Burlingame, Peyton JR Lee's Summit West 17:12.19 51
85 Southall, Damon JR Liberty 17:12.50 52
86 Garner, George SR Ladue 17:13.01
87 Line, Travis JR Battle 17:13.72
88 Miller, Grant SO Webb City 17:13.80 53
89 Remund, Trevor SR Francis Howell 17:14.15
90 Victor, Nick SO Waynesville 17:14.51
91 Swanton, Jed SR Timberland 17:15.32 54
92 Stucki, Logan JR Parkway West 17:15.67 55
93 Rogan, Trevor SR Kirkwood 17:15.98
94 Riddle, Ryan FR Webb City 17:16.01 56
95 Bailey, Griffin JR Oakville 17:17.17
96 Burgess, Preston SO Parkview 17:17.72
97 Gilstorf, Jourden SR Blue Springs 17:18.00 57
98 Anderson, Carter SO Lindbergh 17:19.47
99 Bohannon, Logan SO Ozark 17:20.26
100 Myscofski, Brock JR Central (S.J.) 17:20.43
101 McCoy, Tristan SR Park Hill South 17:20.69 58
102 Lyons, Max JR Lee's Summit West 17:20.98 59
103 DeByle, Logan SR Joplin 17:21.14
104 Jacobs, Eli SR Jefferson City 17:21.15 60
105 Wright, Nick SO Rock Bridge 17:21.70 61
106 Allensworth, Chris SO Ft. Zumwalt North 17:23.14
107 Barry, Joe JR Liberty North 17:23.56
108 Jaeger, Jack SR Kirkwood 17:23.61
109 Powelson, Chase JR F.H.N. 17:24.60
110 Hicks, Evan JR West Plains 17:25.51 62
111 Stansberry, Alex SR Ft. Zumwalt West 17:25.61
112 Gibbs, Cedric SR Truman 17:26.12
113 Butler, Anthony JR Liberty 17:26.31 63
114 Wilburn, Alex SR Liberty 17:26.32 64
115 Wilson, Lamont SR Webster Groves 17:27.12 65
116 Neske, Jack SR Ft. Zumwalt West 17:27.64
117 Dahle, Tucker SO Central (S.J.) 17:27.98
118 Ozee, Jarod SO Kickapoo 17:28.31
119 Scovell, Sam SR Rockhurst 17:29.23 66
120 Frazier, David SR Truman 17:30.66
121 Tupper, James SO Joplin 17:31.86
122 McCrackin, Jacob FR West Plains 17:32.27 67
123 Treece, David SO Lee's Summit West 17:33.34 68
124 Andre, Brendan JR Webster Groves 17:33.51 69
125 Fitch, Courtney JR Jefferson City 17:34.38 70
126 Gallagher, Jack SR St. Louis Un. High 17:34.66 71
127 Mugeche, Victor FR Blue Springs 17:35.08 72
128 Aden, Philip SR Parkway West 17:35.21 73
129 Johnson, Billy JR Webster Groves 17:35.81 74
130 Bess, Caleb JR Jackson 17:37.26 75
131 Guzman, Eli FR Park Hill South 17:37.93 76
132 Martin, Max SO Liberty 17:38.54 77
133 White, Sheldon SR Lee's Summit West 17:39.47 78
134 Hauschild, Oaklee FR Blue Springs 17:39.72 79
135 Bursac, Vanja SR Fox 17:43.22
136 Presley, Brayden SR Lee's Summit West 17:43.86 80
137 Perez, Omar SR Webb City 17:44.52 81
138 Philipps, Alex JR Jackson 17:44.93 82
139 Lee, Alex SO Park Hill South 17:45.11 83
140 Shanks, Trevor SO Webb City 17:47.44 84
141 Frick, Ewan FR Park Hill South 17:47.57 85
142 Barrett, Camden SR West Plains 17:48.31 86
143 Capron, Tadd SO Webb City 17:48.44 87
144 Pierce, Vincent SO Blue Springs 17:49.19 88
145 Seese, Alex SR Rockhurst 17:49.74 89
146 King, Tyler JR Raytown 17:50.08
147 Biesemeyer, Cole FR Jefferson City 17:50.31 90
148 Meyers, Dan SR Troy Buchanan 17:50.79
149 Schoonover, Nathan JR Timberland 17:50.92 91
150 Sykuta, Grant JR Rock Bridge 17:51.44 92
151 White, Janzen SR Joplin 17:53.86
152 Sabala, Josh SO Jefferson City 17:53.98 93
153 Persinger, Clark JR Lee's Summit West 17:54.15 94
154 Fisher, Christian SR Park Hill 17:56.96
155 Reece, Andrew SO Park Hill South 17:58.48 95
156 Selm, Blake FR Parkway West 17:58.51 96
157 Ochoa, Luis SR Liberty 18:03.51 97
158 Goold, Blake JR Blue Springs 18:03.71 98
159 Mrotek, Kyle SR Lindbergh 18:05.42
160 Walker, Jayden SO Jefferson City 18:11.45 99
161 MacDonald, Brendan SR Timberland 18:14.44 100
162 Lang, Kyle SR Marquette 18:14.68 101
163 Fairlamb, Nick JR Marquette 18:15.81 102
164 Kester, Kyle SO Jackson 18:17.44 103
165 Grasso, Joe SO Webster Groves 18:18.82 104
166 Andersen, Kyle FR Parkway West 18:24.60 105
167 Berndt, Andrew SO Timberland 18:25.59 106
168 Leavitt, Addam JR Timberland 18:29.99 107
169 Bennett, Lucas JR Webster Groves 18:30.19 108
170 Haller, Ethan SO Marquette 18:30.93 109
171 Allen, Will SR Jackson 18:31.63 110
172 Morgan, Matt SR Parkway West 18:38.70 111
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Class 4 Results 5000 Run
1 Lafayette (Wildwood) 41 2 3 5 6 25 42 46
Total Time: 1:20:16.92
Average: 16:03.39
2 St. Louis Un. High 86 4 11 20 23 28 30 71
Total Time: 1:22:00.25
Average: 16:24.05
3 Rock Bridge 144 16 18 31 32 47 61 92
Total Time: 1:23:41.88
Average: 16:44.38
4 West Plains 160 9 10 38 41 62 67 86
Total Time: 1:23:59.90
Average: 16:47.98
5 Rockhurst 165 7 26 40 43 49 66 89
Total Time: 1:24:05.78
Average: 16:49.16
6 Marquette 208 19 24 27 37 101 102 109
Total Time: 1:25:02.29
Average: 17:00.46
7 Blue Springs 238 1 29 57 72 79 88 98
Total Time: 1:24:51.71
Average: 16:58.35
8 Jackson 240 14 33 36 75 82 103 110
Total Time: 1:25:37.50
Average: 17:07.50
9 Liberty 242 13 50 52 63 64 77 97
Total Time: 1:25:38.61
Average: 17:07.73
10 Parkway West 257 12 21 55 73 96 105 111
Total Time: 1:25:41.21
Average: 17:08.25
11 Webster Groves 261 8 45 65 69 74 104 108
Total Time: 1:25:51.01
Average: 17:10.21
12 Webb City 268 34 44 53 56 81 84 87
Total Time: 1:26:15.63
Average: 17:15.13
13 Jefferson City 276 17 39 60 70 90 93 99
Total Time: 1:26:15.91
Average: 17:15.19
14 Lee's Summit West 291 35 51 59 68 78 80 94
Total Time: 1:26:43.40
Average: 17:20.68
15 Timberland 315 22 48 54 91 100 106 107
Total Time: 1:27:05.20
Average: 17:25.04
16 Park Hill South 317 15 58 76 83 85 95
Total Time: 1:26:54.84
Average: 17:22.97
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·941512 views
|