|
Our Media/Results from Nebraska NSAA Cross Country State Championships
Our Results2014 Results - Nebraska NSAA Cross Country State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Oct 24th 2014, 9:49pm
Website:Click here Results by: Precision Race Results NSAA State Cross Country Meet
Kearney, Nebraska
October 24, 2014 - 5000 Meters
BOYS CLASS "A" TEAM RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Creighton Preparatory School
1 7 10 17 18 (34) (44) = 53
John Nownes SR, John Lukowski JR, Thomas Doran SR, John Slagle FR,
William Hanafan SO, Cole Nelson JR, Jake Cimino SO
2. Millard West
11 13 23 25 30 (32) (63) = 102
Seth Hirsch SO, Andrew Dubas SO, Ryan Emmel JR, Jeremy Hacker SO,
Joshua Klein JR, Nicholas Brdicko FR, Samuel Harter SO
3. Papillion-La Vista South
12 16 21 27 35 (36) (72) = 111
Thomas Taylor SR, Nicholas Bailey SR, Justin Wiebelhaus JR, Joseph
Fox SR, Logan Clark FR, Zachary Owings SR, Alexander Knowles JR
4. Fremont
2 3 31 41 46 (48) (67) = 123
Ty Hansen SR, Zachary Smrcina SR, Jacob Weston SO, Hutton Cate JR,
Jack Schulz SO, Pehrson Huss SO, Alexander Rohlfs JR
5. Omaha Westside
4 19 39 42 43 (66) (79) = 147
Milo Greder SO, Jacob Phillips JR, Abdinasir Abdi JR, Alec Reilly
JR, Wyatt Gosnell SO, Levi Devries JR, Mitchell Coziahr SR
6. Omaha Burke
5 22 40 52 54 (64) (80) = 173
Andrew Vasquez JR, Kallo Arno SO, Tyler Mullen SR, Ibrahim Ibrahim
SR, Tyrell Cerveny JR, Grant Fredrickson SR, Kayden Bridgman SR
7. Lincoln Southeast
14 26 33 50 51 (57) (58) = 174
Evan Johnson SO, Tyler Cox SR, John Ebers SR, Tyler Labudda JR,
Abram Turner SO, Thomas Ward SO, Asante' Hairl-Mclaughlin JR
8. Lincoln East
6 15 49 55 59 (70) = 184
Ryan Bates SR, Corbin Hubbell JR, Kyle Zart SR, Logan Koenig SR,
Magwire Lott SO, Dallas Drapal SR
9. Papillion-La Vista
20 24 29 60 61 (62) (65) = 194
Jacob Norris FR, Tyler Williams SO, Thomas Cahill JR, Aaron
Worsfold SR, Jonathan Kawula FR, Ethan Maas JR, Michael Herndon SR
10. Omaha South
9 38 53 69 71 (73) (82) = 240
Ali Ibrahim SR, Gerardo Perez Partida SR, Alejandro Perez SO,
Hassan Salad SO, Marco Flores JR, Trevor Ramsdell FR, Jose Flores
JR
11. Kearney
37 45 47 56 68 (78) = 253
Matthew Thurston SO, Cannon Marchand SR, Nathan Bonsall FR, Miguel
Gomez JR, Clay Woolsey JR, Clayton Wilson SO
12. Norfolk
8 28 74 75 76 (77) (81) = 261
Andrew Meuret JR, Tejai Clausen JR, Kayle Schapmann SR, Noah
Beardslee JR, Travis Millikan JR, Aaron Metcalf SO, Derek Johnson
SR
BOYS CLASS "A" RESULTS
Place Tea Bib Name Year Team 1m Time
===== === ==== ======================= ==== ==================================== ======= =======
1 1 9 John Nownes SR Creighton Preparatory School 5:09 15:46.8
2 1 46 Reno Law SR Millard South 5:07 15:50.6
3 1 12 Ty Hansen SR Fremont 5:08 16:00.3
4 1 35 Wyatt McLeod JR Lincoln Northeast 5:07 16:16.4
5 2 16 Zachary Smrcina SR Fremont 5:08 16:19.0
6 2 48 Nathan Wendt SR Millard South 5:09 16:21.7
7 1 87 Milo Greder SO Omaha Westside 5:12 16:22.6
8 1 70 Andrew Vasquez JR Omaha Burke 5:07 16:26.5
9 1 26 Ryan Bates SR Lincoln East 5:10 16:28.8
10 1 33 Francis Cuddy SR Lincoln High 5:09 16:32.0
11 1 73 Alexander Tollinger SO Omaha Central 5:08 16:39.6
12 1 74 Zachary Lundberg JR Omaha North 5:08 16:43.2
13 2 8 John Lukowski JR Creighton Preparatory School 5:12 16:50.0
14 1 60 Andrew Meuret JR Norfolk 5:19 16:52.1
15 1 78 Ali Ibrahim SR Omaha South 5:27 16:55.3
16 3 6 Thomas Doran SR Creighton Preparatory School 5:13 16:59.3
17 1 55 Seth Hirsch SO Millard West 5:22 17:02.6
18 1 102 Thomas Taylor SR Papillion-La Vista South 5:12 17:03.5
19 1 3 Morgan Penn SR Columbus 5:15 17:03.5
20 2 50 Andrew Dubas SO Millard West 5:20 17:04.6
21 1 39 Evan Johnson SO Lincoln Southeast 5:23 17:05.4
22 2 28 Corbin Hubbell JR Lincoln East 5:22 17:06.2
23 2 97 Nicholas Bailey SR Papillion-La Vista South 5:12 17:08.9
24 1 104 Ferhan Barento SR South Sioux City 5:17 17:10.9
25 2 71 Chase Davis SR Omaha Central 5:12 17:11.1
26 4 10 John Slagle FR Creighton Preparatory School 5:20 17:11.4
27 5 7 William Hanafan SO Creighton Preparatory School 5:22 17:11.7
28 2 88 Jacob Phillips JR Omaha Westside 5:23 17:13.8
29 1 94 Jacob Norris FR Papillion-La Vista 5:19 17:14.0
30 3 103 Justin Wiebelhaus JR Papillion-La Vista South 5:20 17:14.0
31 2 64 Kallo Arno SO Omaha Burke 5:15 17:14.9
32 1 34 Nathan Pierce JR Lincoln North Star 5:27 17:15.8
33 3 51 Ryan Emmel JR Millard West 5:22 17:16.7
34 2 95 Tyler Williams SO Papillion-La Vista 5:19 17:17.6
35 4 52 Jeremy Hacker SO Millard West 5:20 17:19.8
36 2 36 Tyler Cox SR Lincoln Southeast 5:17 17:21.2
37 4 98 Joseph Fox SR Papillion-La Vista South 5:11 17:23.6
38 1 45 Linden Weitz SR Lincoln Southwest 5:25 17:25.4
39 1 18 Mai Chuol SR Grand Island 5:20 17:25.7
40 2 57 Tejai Clausen JR Norfolk 5:13 17:27.8
41 3 90 Thomas Cahill JR Papillion-La Vista 5:19 17:30.4
42 5 54 Joshua Klein JR Millard West 5:23 17:32.8
43 3 17 Jacob Weston SO Fremont 5:30 17:33.9
44 6 49 Nicholas Brdicko FR Millard West 5:22 17:34.8
45 3 37 John Ebers SR Lincoln Southeast 5:22 17:35.4
46 6 4 Cole Nelson JR Creighton Preparatory School 5:22 17:36.1
47 2 43 Masen Louviere FR Lincoln Southwest 5:26 17:36.6
48 5 100 Logan Clark FR Papillion-La Vista South 5:16 17:37.0
49 6 101 Zachary Owings SR Papillion-La Vista South 5:23 17:38.2
50 1 23 Matthew Thurston SO Kearney 5:20 17:38.4
51 2 80 Gerardo Perez Partida SR Omaha South 5:23 17:40.1
52 3 44 Trey Seibel SR Lincoln Southwest 5:25 17:40.6
53 3 83 Abdinasir Abdi JR Omaha Westside 5:39 17:41.9
54 3 69 Tyler Mullen SR Omaha Burke 5:29 17:42.2
55 4 11 Hutton Cate JR Fremont 5:26 17:46.0
56 4 89 Alec Reilly JR Omaha Westside 5:25 17:47.7
57 3 47 Noah Rasmussen SO Millard South 5:34 17:49.3
58 5 86 Wyatt Gosnell SO Omaha Westside 5:39 17:49.3
59 7 5 Jake Cimino SO Creighton Preparatory School 5:29 17:49.6
60 2 22 Cannon Marchand SR Kearney 5:27 17:53.7
61 2 105 Daniel Hernandez JR South Sioux City 5:27 17:54.0
62 5 15 Jack Schulz SO Fremont 5:38 17:54.8
63 3 19 Nathan Bonsall FR Kearney 5:34 17:54.9
64 1 75 Wilder Vargas JR Omaha Northwest 5:16 17:56.8
65 6 13 Pehrson Huss SO Fremont 5:37 17:57.6
66 4 40 Tyler Labudda JR Lincoln Southeast 5:24 17:58.1
67 3 32 Kyle Zart SR Lincoln East 5:31 17:58.1
68 5 41 Abram Turner SO Lincoln Southeast 5:35 17:59.2
69 4 68 Ibrahim Ibrahim SR Omaha Burke 5:21 18:00.5
70 3 79 Alejandro Perez SO Omaha South 5:26 18:00.6
71 5 66 Tyrell Cerveny JR Omaha Burke 5:33 18:00.6
72 4 29 Logan Koenig SR Lincoln East 5:30 18:01.0
73 4 21 Miguel Gomez JR Kearney 5:14 18:01.5
74 6 42 Thomas Ward SO Lincoln Southeast 5:35 18:05.2
75 7 38 Asante' Hairl-Mclaughli JR Lincoln Southeast 5:35 18:05.6
76 1 63 Bill Oyet SR Omaha Benson 5:19 18:08.7
77 5 30 Magwire Lott SO Lincoln East 5:31 18:09.7
78 4 96 Aaron Worsfold SR Papillion-La Vista 5:35 18:10.4
79 5 92 Jonathan Kawula FR Papillion-La Vista 5:36 18:10.6
80 6 93 Ethan Maas JR Papillion-La Vista 5:37 18:16.3
81 7 53 Samuel Harter SO Millard West 5:30 18:16.6
82 6 67 Grant Fredrickson SR Omaha Burke 5:25 18:18.9
83 7 91 Michael Herndon SR Papillion-La Vista 5:37 18:19.6
84 6 85 Levi Devries JR Omaha Westside 5:40 18:20.9
85 7 14 Alexander Rohlfs JR Fremont 5:40 18:22.9
86 3 72 Dylan Schufeldt JR Omaha Central 5:23 18:29.8
87 5 25 Clay Woolsey JR Kearney 5:36 18:30.3
88 4 82 Hassan Salad SO Omaha South 5:49 18:32.5
89 6 27 Dallas Drapal SR Lincoln East 5:36 18:33.7
90 5 77 Marco Flores JR Omaha South 5:44 18:38.1
91 7 99 Alexander Knowles JR Papillion-La Vista South 5:22 18:38.4
92 6 81 Trevor Ramsdell FR Omaha South 5:47 18:41.6
93 3 62 Kayle Schapmann SR Norfolk 5:39 18:43.7
94 4 56 Noah Beardslee JR Norfolk 5:43 18:49.2
95 2 1 Omar Arevalo-Garcilazo JR Columbus 5:51 18:56.4
96 5 61 Travis Millikan JR Norfolk 5:42 18:57.2
97 6 59 Aaron Metcalf SO Norfolk 5:48 18:58.8
98 3 2 Nicholas Balerud SO Columbus 5:51 19:00.4
99 6 24 Clayton Wilson SO Kearney 5:43 19:02.8
100 7 84 Mitchell Coziahr SR Omaha Westside 5:40 19:09.3
101 7 65 Kayden Bridgman SR Omaha Burke 5:33 19:36.9
102 3 106 Abdulkadir Mohamed SO South Sioux City 5:28 19:50.8
103 7 58 Derek Johnson SR Norfolk 5:43 20:04.3
104 7 76 Jose Flores JR Omaha South 5:40 20:06.7
105 7 20 Mason Ellis SO Kearney 5:36 DNF
106 7 31 Ryan Salvatori JR Lincoln East 5:49 DNF
GIRLS CLASS "A" TEAM RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Papillion-La Vista South
12 14 17 21 22 (27) (50) = 86
Annastasia Milton SO, Allison Hausmann FR, Amber Stinson SR, Hannah
Storm SO, Carly Bindl JR, Madison Fraley FR, Ashlyn Rollins FR
2. Millard West
5 8 16 25 35 (39) (48) = 89
Kaitlynn Johnson SO, Carrie Olson SR, Emma Frerichs SR, Stefanie
Vanderbeek SO, Camryn Larsen SO, Melanie Herbers JR, Lane Macnamara
FR
3. Lincoln East
4 6 18 43 45 = 116
Alexis Altmaier SR, Morgan Applegarth SR, Rachel Dweikat JR, Megan
Blome SR, Caroline Spethman JR
4. Omaha Central
11 20 23 24 42 (62) (65) = 120
McKenna Paintin JR, Samantha Roberts SO, Hawa Shatta SO, Brianni
Jones SO, Madison Craig SO, Emily Zetterman SO, Davina Westbrook FR
5. Millard South
1 2 9 53 56 (64) (69) = 121
Katie Spencer SR, Taylor Somers SO, Emily Bedford JR, Lindsey Baker
SR, Nicole Messick SR, Kathryn Botkin SO, Madison Asche SO
6. Lincoln Southwest
7 28 29 34 44 (57) (61) = 142
Emily Berzonsky SR, Abigail Burke SR, Taylor Augustyn SO, Hannah
Wolkenhauer SR, Marissa Czapla JR, Kelly Peterson SR, Alexandra
Schwartz FR
7. Omaha South
10 19 31 37 54 (67) = 151
Abril Orozco SR, Jessenia Ixta JR, Maricruz Mora Becerra JR, Anita
Jenkins JR, Maria Cubilla Briceno SR, Cassidy Lee SR
8. Lincoln Southeast
3 36 40 47 60 (72) (76) = 186
Elsa Forsberg JR, Atrayana Donohoe SR, Robin Rauner SR, Alexis
Barada SO, Laura Ebers SO, Abigail Johnson SO, Emily Graul JR
9. Omaha Westside
26 33 41 49 55 (63) (75) = 204
Mariah Tessin JR, Megan Algya SO, Kaya Miller SO, Taylor Butler SO,
Marta Hailu SO, Lauren Fehr FR, Blair Coziahr SR
10. Omaha Northwest
13 30 32 66 77 (80) (81) = 218
Dajhia Reed JR, Julie Schindler SR, Zoeie Bacon JR, Nicole
Schindler SO, Carlyle Rieff SO, Clara Smith FR, Shannon Fortune JR
11. Norfolk
15 46 51 52 74 (78) (79) = 238
Breanna Harthoorn JR, Abby Protzman SR, Erika Kumm JR, Megan Means
FR, Madison Clausen JR, Madison Reynoldson SO, Emily Wicker JR
12. Fremont
38 58 59 68 70 (71) (73) = 293
Kortlyn Tawney SR, Gina Elliott SR, Elle Kumm JR, Elizabeth Krohn
SO, Vivian Sanchez Gutierrez SO, Lindsay Seier SO, Natalia Castle
JR
GIRLS CLASS "A" RESULTS
Place Tea Bib Name Year Team 1m Time
===== === ==== ======================= ==== ==================================== ======= =======
1 1 21 Jeralyn Poe SR Lincoln North Star 5:47 18:15.2
2 1 44 Katie Spencer SR Millard South 5:48 18:28.9
3 2 43 Taylor Somers SO Millard South 5:57 19:26.4
4 1 26 Elsa Forsberg JR Lincoln Southeast 6:13 19:32.1
5 1 12 Alexis Altmaier SR Lincoln East 6:05 19:37.2
6 1 47 Kaitlynn Johnson SO Millard West 6:07 19:49.5
7 2 13 Morgan Applegarth SR Lincoln East 6:11 19:49.8
8 1 31 Emily Berzonsky SR Lincoln Southwest 6:12 19:52.4
9 2 50 Carrie Olson SR Millard West 6:10 19:53.0
10 3 40 Emily Bedford JR Millard South 6:19 19:58.1
11 2 20 Diana Lado Andrea SO Lincoln North Star 6:12 19:59.2
12 1 80 Abril Orozco SR Omaha South 6:24 20:03.5
13 1 63 McKenna Paintin JR Omaha Central 6:07 20:14.3
14 1 94 Annastasia Milton SO Papillion-La Vista South 6:14 20:19.5
15 1 89 Courtney Pickering JR Papillion-La Vista 6:14 20:21.9
16 1 70 Dajhia Reed JR Omaha Northwest 6:27 20:36.1
17 2 93 Allison Hausmann FR Papillion-La Vista South 6:23 20:36.5
18 1 53 Breanna Harthoorn JR Norfolk 6:21 20:38.8
19 3 45 Emma Frerichs SR Millard West 6:27 20:39.9
20 3 95 Amber Stinson SR Papillion-La Vista South 6:14 20:42.5
21 3 15 Rachel Dweikat JR Lincoln East 6:20 20:46.2
22 2 76 Jessenia Ixta JR Omaha South 6:35 20:46.6
23 1 37 Kayla Ney JR Millard North 6:23 20:49.0
24 2 64 Samantha Roberts SO Omaha Central 6:24 20:49.6
25 4 96 Hannah Storm SO Papillion-La Vista South 6:23 20:50.1
26 5 90 Carly Bindl JR Papillion-La Vista South 6:28 20:52.0
27 1 97 Haley Fritza JR South Sioux City/Ponca 6:11 20:54.7
28 1 22 Amelia Baker JR Lincoln Northeast 6:27 20:55.8
29 3 65 Hawa Shatta SO Omaha Central 6:24 20:57.1
30 4 62 Brianni Jones SO Omaha Central 6:23 21:02.7
31 1 10 Rita Schnacker SO Kearney 6:34 21:03.5
32 1 19 Cody Selvage SO Lincoln High 6:21 21:05.9
33 4 51 Stefanie Vanderbeek SO Millard West 6:23 21:07.4
34 1 88 Mariah Tessin JR Omaha Westside 6:23 21:08.6
35 6 92 Madison Fraley FR Papillion-La Vista South 6:36 21:08.7
36 2 32 Abigail Burke SR Lincoln Southwest 6:24 21:09.1
37 3 30 Taylor Augustyn SO Lincoln Southwest 6:30 21:12.2
38 2 72 Julie Schindler SR Omaha Northwest 6:40 21:12.9
39 3 79 Maricruz Mora Becerra JR Omaha South 6:35 21:13.3
40 3 68 Zoeie Bacon JR Omaha Northwest 6:40 21:13.7
41 2 82 Megan Algya SO Omaha Westside 6:29 21:19.5
42 4 36 Hannah Wolkenhauer SR Lincoln Southwest 6:24 21:20.4
43 1 59 Lauren Houston SR Omaha Burke 6:23 21:20.8
44 5 48 Camryn Larsen SO Millard West 6:27 21:21.8
45 2 24 Atrayana Donohoe SR Lincoln Southeast 6:22 21:23.0
46 4 77 Anita Jenkins JR Omaha South 6:31 21:25.1
47 1 2 McKenzie Loften SR Columbus 6:27 21:27.7
48 1 9 Kortlyn Tawney SR Fremont 6:19 21:28.3
49 6 46 Melanie Herbers JR Millard West 6:30 21:31.5
50 3 29 Robin Rauner SR Lincoln Southeast 6:40 21:32.1
51 3 86 Kaya Miller SO Omaha Westside 6:38 21:32.7
52 2 60 Samantha Smith JR Omaha Burke 6:14 21:35.0
53 5 61 Madison Craig SO Omaha Central 6:29 21:35.9
54 4 14 Megan Blome SR Lincoln East 6:40 21:36.3
55 5 33 Marissa Czapla JR Lincoln Southwest 6:30 21:37.3
56 5 17 Caroline Spethman JR Lincoln East 6:40 21:42.9
57 2 11 Megan Sughroue SR Kearney 6:37 21:44.9
58 2 1 Allison Goos SO Columbus 6:28 21:49.0
59 2 56 Abby Protzman SR Norfolk 6:30 21:49.8
60 4 23 Alexis Barada SO Lincoln Southeast 6:43 21:58.0
61 7 49 Lane Macnamara FR Millard West 6:36 22:01.7
62 4 83 Taylor Butler SO Omaha Westside 6:37 22:04.2
63 7 91 Ashlyn Rollins FR Papillion-La Vista South 6:30 22:09.7
64 3 54 Erika Kumm JR Norfolk 6:34 22:15.1
65 4 55 Megan Means FR Norfolk 6:30 22:15.1
66 4 39 Lindsey Baker SR Millard South 6:47 22:16.5
67 5 75 Maria Cubilla Briceno SR Omaha South 6:49 22:17.0
68 5 85 Marta Hailu SO Omaha Westside 6:39 22:18.5
69 5 42 Nicole Messick SR Millard South 6:39 22:21.7
70 6 34 Kelly Peterson SR Lincoln Southwest 6:48 22:22.6
71 2 3 Gina Elliott SR Fremont 6:37 22:25.3
72 3 5 Elle Kumm JR Fremont 6:37 22:25.4
73 5 25 Laura Ebers SO Lincoln Southeast 6:43 22:29.1
74 7 35 Alexandra Schwartz FR Lincoln Southwest 6:35 22:29.7
75 6 67 Emily Zetterman SO Omaha Central 6:45 22:29.8
76 6 84 Lauren Fehr FR Omaha Westside 6:38 22:38.4
77 6 41 Kathryn Botkin SO Millard South 6:49 22:45.0
78 7 66 Davina Westbrook FR Omaha Central 6:36 22:48.8
79 4 73 Nicole Schindler SO Omaha Northwest 6:56 22:51.2
80 6 78 Cassidy Lee SR Omaha South 6:48 22:52.1
81 4 4 Elizabeth Krohn SO Fremont 6:57 22:52.7
82 7 38 Madison Asche SO Millard South 6:48 23:00.8
83 5 6 Vivian Sanchez Gutierre SO Fremont 6:56 23:12.2
84 6 7 Lindsay Seier SO Fremont 6:56 23:12.4
85 6 28 Abigail Johnson SO Lincoln Southeast 6:52 23:13.8
86 7 8 Natalia Castle JR Fremont 6:57 23:18.6
87 5 52 Madison Clausen JR Norfolk 6:52 23:20.0
88 7 87 Blair Coziahr SR Omaha Westside 6:57 23:22.7
89 7 27 Emily Graul JR Lincoln Southeast 6:56 23:26.4
90 5 71 Carlyle Rieff SO Omaha Northwest 6:51 23:30.0
91 6 57 Madison Reynoldson SO Norfolk 6:52 23:59.2
92 7 58 Emily Wicker JR Norfolk 6:46 24:04.1
93 6 74 Clara Smith FR Omaha Northwest 7:19 24:45.2
94 7 69 Shannon Fortune JR Omaha Northwest 7:19 25:48.6
95 6 16 Alana Sesow JR Lincoln East 6:05 DNF
96 7 18 Sierra Nelson SR Lincoln East 6:28 DNF
97 7 81 Alondra Payan SO Omaha South 6:42 DNF
BOYS CLASS "B" TEAM RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Scottsbluff
1 3 6 16 (39) (46) = 26
Matthew Barraza SR, Shane Burkey SR, Matthew Richardson SR, Joshua
Hergenreder SO, Collin Maag JR, Jesse Jaramillo FR
2. Lincoln Pius X
4 7 10 12 (31) (37) = 33
Jared Yost JR, Jack Goeden SO, Riley Ward SO, Clay Simpson SR,
Travis Ohnoutka SR, Kade Kalkowski SR
3. Mount Michael Benedictine
11 13 15 17 (24) (51) = 56
Samuel Van Haute JR, Thomas Wooten SR, Peyton Hottovy SO, Zachary
Hytrek JR, Nick Carson SO, Colin Lakeman FR
4. Omaha Gross Catholic
5 20 21 27 (64) (69) = 73
Jackson Larsen FR, Beau Larsen SO, Aaron Frickel SR, Thomas Larsen
SR, Lucas Blankman SO, Eamon Hajek-Jones FR
5. Lexington
8 9 28 29 (71) = 74
Chandler Flynn SR, John Mark Shields JR, Alexis Desantiago JR,
Policarpio Calmo-Calmo JR, Michael Rodriguez JR
6. Omaha Skutt Catholic
18 22 34 45 (50) (68) = 119
Trevor Camenzind JR, Jonathon (jo Camenzind JR, Scott Friend SR,
Brett Manternach SO, Andrew Heithoff SR, Jacob Baumert JR
7. York
14 23 43 44 (47) (56) = 124
Logan Kaliff JR, Lukas Stuckey FR, Drew Hoffmann JR, Jesse Harlow
SR, Riley Wehrer FR, Carlos Grijalva SR
8. Plattsmouth
25 26 35 38 (49) (60) = 124
Cole Wagner FR, Andrew Nielsen SO, Corhan Kress JR, Ronald Taylor
SO, Christopher Casart SO, Caleb Wehrbein SO
9. Gering
19 33 40 41 (62) (67) = 133
Xavier Arellano FR, Jacey Shaul JR, Kyle Upp SR, Keenean Fogle SR,
Ty Romey JR, Tanner Walker SO
10. Elkhorn
2 32 48 54 (59) (61) = 136
Austin Yardley JR, Alex Otterberg SR, Jacob Randazzo SO, Seth Rohs
JR, Justin Hultquist FR, Josiah Ferguson SR
11. Aurora
30 36 42 53 (55) (58) = 161
Ethan Bergmann JR, Grant Moody FR, Jayden Herzberg FR, Zachary
McDonald JR, Branden Wilkinson FR, Trevor Alber JR
12. Gretna
52 57 63 65 (66) (70) = 237
Austin Henry SR, Ryan Carlson JR, Dylan Berube JR, Wesley Beckler
SR, Trysten Whitted SO, Cade Crowell SO
BOYS CLASS "B" RESULTS
Place Tea Bib Name Year Team 1m Time
===== === ==== ======================= ==== ==================================== ======= =======
1 1 75 Matthew Barraza SR Scottsbluff 5:03 16:10.4
2 1 17 Austin Yardley JR Elkhorn 5:03 16:17.6
3 2 76 Shane Burkey SR Scottsbluff 5:12 16:38.3
4 1 18 Jackson Doughty SR Elkhorn South 5:11 16:44.2
5 1 41 Jared Yost JR Lincoln Pius X 5:11 16:52.6
6 1 57 Jackson Larsen FR Omaha Gross Catholic 5:11 16:54.0
7 3 80 Matthew Richardson SR Scottsbluff 5:12 17:02.4
8 2 36 Jack Goeden SO Lincoln Pius X 5:16 17:04.6
9 1 33 Chandler Flynn SR Lexington 5:17 17:06.6
10 2 35 John Mark Shields JR Lexington 5:13 17:09.0
11 3 40 Riley Ward SO Lincoln Pius X 5:13 17:11.7
12 1 48 Samuel Van Haute JR Mount Michael Benedictine 5:11 17:14.9
13 4 39 Clay Simpson SR Lincoln Pius X 5:13 17:15.2
14 2 49 Thomas Wooten SR Mount Michael Benedictine 5:18 17:19.9
15 1 84 Logan Kaliff JR York 5:35 17:23.7
16 3 45 Peyton Hottovy SO Mount Michael Benedictine 5:12 17:28.1
17 4 77 Joshua Hergenreder SO Scottsbluff 5:16 17:30.8
18 4 46 Zachary Hytrek JR Mount Michael Benedictine 5:23 17:36.6
19 1 61 Trevor Camenzind JR Omaha Skutt Catholic 5:19 17:43.2
20 1 19 Xavier Arellano FR Gering 5:10 17:45.0
21 2 56 Beau Larsen SO Omaha Gross Catholic 5:25 17:46.9
22 3 54 Aaron Frickel SR Omaha Gross Catholic 5:21 17:47.0
23 2 60 Jonathon (jo Camenzind JR Omaha Skutt Catholic 5:25 17:49.8
24 2 85 Lukas Stuckey FR York 5:31 17:50.7
25 1 9 Alec Wick SO Blair 5:22 17:53.1
26 5 44 Nick Carson SO Mount Michael Benedictine 5:26 17:54.9
27 1 72 Cole Wagner FR Plattsmouth 5:36 17:56.5
28 2 70 Andrew Nielsen SO Plattsmouth 5:37 17:57.1
29 4 58 Thomas Larsen SR Omaha Gross Catholic 5:26 17:59.3
30 1 51 Rosten From SR Norris 5:23 17:59.9
31 3 32 Alexis Desantiago JR Lexington 5:33 18:00.2
32 1 65 Chandler Briggs SO Platteview 5:15 18:00.3
33 4 31 Policarpio Calmo-Calmo JR Lexington 5:33 18:01.0
34 1 2 Ethan Bergmann JR Aurora 5:30 18:03.9
35 5 38 Travis Ohnoutka SR Lincoln Pius X 5:26 18:05.8
36 2 14 Alex Otterberg SR Elkhorn 5:28 18:09.5
37 2 22 Jacey Shaul JR Gering 5:24 18:10.1
38 3 62 Scott Friend SR Omaha Skutt Catholic 5:22 18:10.5
39 3 69 Corhan Kress JR Plattsmouth 5:24 18:14.9
40 2 5 Grant Moody FR Aurora 5:35 18:15.1
41 6 37 Kade Kalkowski SR Lincoln Pius X 5:24 18:15.8
42 1 74 Cody Zrust JR Schuyler 5:27 18:18.3
43 4 71 Ronald Taylor SO Plattsmouth 5:33 18:18.8
44 5 79 Collin Maag JR Scottsbluff 5:26 18:19.0
45 3 23 Kyle Upp SR Gering 5:24 18:19.2
46 1 42 Taye Collicott SO McCook 5:34 18:20.4
47 4 20 Keenean Fogle SR Gering 5:26 18:21.1
48 3 3 Jayden Herzberg FR Aurora 5:35 18:22.1
49 3 83 Drew Hoffmann JR York 5:32 18:23.9
50 4 82 Jesse Harlow SR York 5:31 18:24.4
51 2 10 Evan Wick SO Blair 5:26 18:26.2
52 4 64 Brett Manternach SO Omaha Skutt Catholic 5:35 18:26.6
53 6 78 Jesse Jaramillo FR Scottsbluff 5:29 18:27.1
54 1 50 Jaycob Tharp SO Nebraska City 5:34 18:28.9
55 5 86 Riley Wehrer FR York 5:33 18:29.9
56 3 15 Jacob Randazzo SO Elkhorn 5:35 18:33.4
57 5 68 Christopher Casart SO Plattsmouth 5:43 18:35.8
58 5 63 Andrew Heithoff SR Omaha Skutt Catholic 5:32 18:38.9
59 2 43 Steven Hinze FR McCook 5:29 18:40.4
60 1 8 Hunter Bolden JR Beatrice 5:34 18:44.5
61 1 52 Kip Jones JR Northwest 5:42 18:46.5
62 6 47 Colin Lakeman FR Mount Michael Benedictine 5:42 18:46.5
63 1 29 Austin Henry SR Gretna 5:39 18:48.8
64 4 4 Zachary McDonald JR Aurora 5:39 18:50.7
65 2 66 Hunter Mc Fayden SR Platteview 5:45 18:53.2
66 4 16 Seth Rohs JR Elkhorn 5:43 18:57.8
67 5 6 Branden Wilkinson FR Aurora 5:37 18:58.9
68 3 67 Christopher Smith JR Platteview 5:22 19:06.4
69 2 7 Terrance Bates SR Beatrice 5:32 19:08.6
70 6 81 Carlos Grijalva SR York 5:46 19:10.4
71 2 27 Ryan Carlson JR Gretna 5:37 19:11.8
72 6 1 Trevor Alber JR Aurora 5:31 19:25.0
73 5 13 Justin Hultquist FR Elkhorn 5:51 19:27.7
74 1 11 Casey Viger SR Crete 5:35 19:29.1
75 6 73 Caleb Wehrbein SO Plattsmouth 5:42 19:30.6
76 6 12 Josiah Ferguson SR Elkhorn 5:36 19:33.8
77 5 21 Ty Romey JR Gering 5:46 19:38.1
78 3 26 Dylan Berube JR Gretna 5:38 19:39.9
79 5 53 Lucas Blankman SO Omaha Gross Catholic 5:59 19:41.9
80 4 25 Wesley Beckler SR Gretna 5:40 19:47.2
81 5 30 Trysten Whitted SO Gretna 5:50 19:56.0
82 6 24 Tanner Walker SO Gering 5:59 20:15.3
83 6 59 Jacob Baumert JR Omaha Skutt Catholic 5:33 20:26.2
84 6 55 Eamon Hajek-Jones FR Omaha Gross Catholic 6:01 20:46.0
85 6 28 Cade Crowell SO Gretna 6:00 20:56.5
86 5 34 Michael Rodriguez JR Lexington 5:55 21:03.2
GIRLS CLASS "B" TEAM RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Lincoln Pius X
1 2 5 26 (27) (56) = 34
Willa Koenig JR, Alexandra Pace SO, Ellie Beiermann JR, Ellen
Budell SO, Alexandra Beckman JR, Elizabeth Boes FR
2. Scottsbluff
3 9 20 21 (29) (44) = 53
Taylor Muncie SR, Whitney Riesen SO, Kaylee Bentley FR, Shayleigh
James JR, Rosa Garcia FR, Tayler Gipe SO
3. Omaha Skutt Catholic
7 17 19 25 (32) (37) = 68
Abbey Lenz JR, Abaigeal (ab Nicholas JR, Kelli Zavadil FR, Macy
Damewood JR, Mikaela (kae Lenz SR, Mary Ninneman SR
4. Aurora
4 6 30 38 (40) (63) = 78
Jonna Bart SO, Kennedy Krejdl FR, Emily Donnell FR, Anna Helzer JR,
Taylor May SO, Hunter Koepke SO
5. Elkhorn
12 22 34 36 (39) (48) = 104
Renata Valquier-Chavez JR, Kenya Faith FR, Abigail Wilkins JR,
Christine Jacha FR, Zoey Devney JR, Harper Kolenbrander SO
6. Elkhorn South
11 15 41 42 (50) (58) = 109
Erin Circo JR, Emily Johnson SO, Mackenzie Moore SR, Hunter McAlpin
SO, Lauren Kraudy FR, Macie Moore SO
7. Gretna
8 33 35 52 (68) (69) = 128
Mazie Larsen FR, Kaitlin Larsen JR, Jamie Goblirsch SR, Maren
Soupir SR, Kaelinn Friesen FR, Allie Huffman JR
8. Gering
18 24 43 49 (51) (62) = 134
Kali Rimington SR, Rebekah Rawlings SO, Nicole Patton FR, Julia
Ybarra SR, Hadley Kirk JR, Marisa Robles JR
9. Plattsmouth
14 31 45 54 (57) (67) = 144
Hayley Wagner SR, Autumn Graham SO, Trinity Mott JR, Lauren Mitteis
JR, Christiana Sewell JR, April Graham JR
10. York
10 23 55 61 (66) = 149
Julia Lee FR, Lauren Boyer SR, Madelyn Royal FR, Hannah Way SO,
Josie Lee SR
11. Platteview
16 28 53 60 (70) (71) = 157
Jessica Gilbert SR, Megan Gillen SO, Heather Ernst SO, Alyssa
Iverson SR, Maria Brady SR, Raelyn Haubensak SR
12. Lexington
13 46 47 59 (64) (65) = 165
Elizabeth Macias-Villegas SO, Cecilia Rios FR, Ruby Gomez-Vazquez
JR, Bianca Hernandez-Munoz JR, Ana Hernandez-Cruz SR, Yailin
Santoyo-Garcia SO
GIRLS CLASS "B" RESULTS
Place Tea Bib Name Year Team 1m Time
===== === ==== ======================= ==== ==================================== ======= =======
1 1 46 Willa Koenig JR Lincoln Pius X 5:38 18:37.0
2 2 47 Alexandra Pace SO Lincoln Pius X 6:05 19:35.6
3 1 51 Megan Billington SR Northwest 6:00 19:36.4
4 1 81 Taylor Muncie SR Scottsbluff 6:00 19:45.2
5 1 1 Jonna Bart SO Aurora 5:55 19:50.8
6 3 43 Ellie Beiermann JR Lincoln Pius X 5:59 19:55.3
7 2 5 Kennedy Krejdl FR Aurora 6:02 20:00.2
8 1 59 Abbey Lenz JR Omaha Skutt Catholic 6:16 20:03.5
9 1 32 Mazie Larsen FR Gretna 6:14 20:05.5
10 2 82 Whitney Riesen SO Scottsbluff 6:12 20:08.8
11 1 88 Julia Lee FR York 6:09 20:13.2
12 1 16 Erin Circo JR Elkhorn South 6:20 20:13.5
13 1 52 Courtney Hottovy SR Omaha Duchesne Academy 6:15 20:18.2
14 1 14 Renata Valquier-Chavez JR Elkhorn 6:10 20:22.2
15 1 39 Elizabeth Macias-Villeg SO Lexington 6:28 20:26.3
16 1 84 Madison Sloup SR Seward 6:25 20:29.3
17 1 75 Hayley Wagner SR Plattsmouth 6:25 20:36.5
18 2 17 Emily Johnson SO Elkhorn South 6:21 20:40.9
19 1 66 Jessica Gilbert SR Platteview 6:17 20:41.3
20 2 61 Abaigeal (ab Nicholas JR Omaha Skutt Catholic 6:15 20:41.4
21 1 25 Kali Rimington SR Gering 6:19 20:42.6
22 3 63 Kelli Zavadil FR Omaha Skutt Catholic 6:24 20:44.6
23 3 77 Kaylee Bentley FR Scottsbluff 6:07 20:47.3
24 1 48 Kelly Helmberger FR Norris 6:22 20:48.9
25 4 80 Shayleigh James JR Scottsbluff 6:20 20:50.6
26 2 11 Kenya Faith FR Elkhorn 6:27 20:51.3
27 2 85 Lauren Boyer SR York 6:29 20:53.1
28 2 83 Alexandra George JR Seward 6:25 21:00.1
29 2 24 Rebekah Rawlings SO Gering 5:53 21:03.8
30 1 7 Allison Connor JR Bennington 6:27 21:05.8
31 4 58 Macy Damewood JR Omaha Skutt Catholic 6:30 21:15.9
32 4 45 Ellen Budell SO Lincoln Pius X 6:13 21:18.1
33 5 42 Alexandra Beckman JR Lincoln Pius X 6:26 21:20.2
34 2 50 Melissa Trapp SR Norris 6:24 21:21.0
35 2 67 Megan Gillen SO Platteview 6:16 21:23.1
36 5 78 Rosa Garcia FR Scottsbluff 6:21 21:23.8
37 1 54 Mary Ellen Morris JR Omaha Gross Catholic 6:33 21:25.3
38 3 2 Emily Donnell FR Aurora 6:27 21:28.5
39 2 71 Autumn Graham SO Plattsmouth 6:27 21:29.0
40 5 60 Mikaela (kae Lenz SR Omaha Skutt Catholic 6:31 21:31.2
41 1 91 Baylee Barnett FR Holdrege 6:18 21:32.5
42 1 35 Chloe Ferrone SR Hastings 6:40 21:33.1
43 2 28 Kaitlin Larsen JR Gretna 6:32 21:37.9
44 3 15 Abigail Wilkins JR Elkhorn 6:32 21:41.0
45 2 53 Claire Wilder FR Omaha Duchesne Academy 6:27 21:44.5
46 3 29 Jamie Goblirsch SR Gretna 6:35 21:45.3
47 2 34 Emma Albers FR Hastings 6:45 21:45.6
48 4 12 Christine Jacha FR Elkhorn 6:39 21:47.4
49 1 9 Rebecca Jerina SO Crete 6:32 21:50.7
50 6 62 Mary Ninneman SR Omaha Skutt Catholic 6:30 21:54.6
51 1 76 Brianna Jensen SR Ralston 6:30 21:55.2
52 2 8 Kendra Heddens JR Bennington 6:26 21:58.1
53 4 3 Anna Helzer JR Aurora 6:48 21:59.8
54 5 10 Zoey Devney JR Elkhorn 6:44 22:02.8
55 1 56 Ann Krause JR Omaha Mercy 6:41 22:03.8
56 5 6 Taylor May SO Aurora 6:31 22:08.3
57 3 21 Mackenzie Moore SR Elkhorn South 6:44 22:10.1
58 4 19 Hunter McAlpin SO Elkhorn South 6:38 22:12.4
59 3 49 Katelyn Trapp SR Norris 6:29 22:13.3
60 3 23 Nicole Patton FR Gering 6:34 22:14.7
61 6 79 Tayler Gipe SO Scottsbluff 6:44 22:15.1
62 3 73 Trinity Mott JR Plattsmouth 6:39 22:19.9
63 2 40 Cecilia Rios FR Lexington 6:44 22:23.1
64 3 36 Ruby Gomez-Vazquez JR Lexington 7:02 22:25.1
65 6 13 Harper Kolenbrander SO Elkhorn 6:48 22:27.1
66 4 27 Julia Ybarra SR Gering 6:34 22:27.6
67 5 18 Lauren Kraudy FR Elkhorn South 6:47 22:33.0
68 5 22 Hadley Kirk JR Gering 6:47 22:34.5
69 4 33 Maren Soupir SR Gretna 6:53 22:36.8
70 3 65 Heather Ernst SO Platteview 6:52 22:38.3
71 4 72 Lauren Mitteis JR Plattsmouth 6:19 22:45.0
72 3 89 Madelyn Royal FR York 6:55 22:52.2
73 6 44 Elizabeth Boes FR Lincoln Pius X 6:26 22:53.6
74 5 74 Christiana Sewell JR Plattsmouth 7:07 22:57.6
75 6 20 Macie Moore SO Elkhorn South 6:53 23:00.5
76 2 55 Carly Adams SR Omaha Mercy 6:41 23:02.9
77 4 38 Bianca Hernandez-Munoz JR Lexington 7:00 23:08.9
78 4 69 Alyssa Iverson SR Platteview 6:59 23:12.5
79 4 90 Hannah Way SO York 6:57 23:16.0
80 6 26 Marisa Robles JR Gering 6:44 23:25.0
81 6 4 Hunter Koepke SO Aurora 6:51 23:32.9
82 5 37 Ana Hernandez-Cruz SR Lexington 7:13 23:35.9
83 6 41 Yailin Santoyo-Garcia SO Lexington 7:13 23:44.7
84 5 87 Josie Lee SR York 6:51 23:58.6
85 6 70 April Graham JR Plattsmouth 7:01 24:16.2
86 5 31 Kaelinn Friesen FR Gretna 7:14 24:27.1
87 6 30 Allie Huffman JR Gretna 7:15 25:00.2
88 5 64 Maria Brady SR Platteview 7:43 25:40.9
89 6 68 Raelyn Haubensak SR Platteview 7:42 26:24.7
90 3 57 Alexandra (al Schulz JR Omaha Mercy 7:58 28:00.4
91 6 86 Erin Lee JR York 5:51 DNF
BOYS CLASS "C" TEAM RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Milford
1 2 19 25 (41) (45) = 47
Tylin Masco JR, Hunter Jensen JR, Aidan Pauley SO, Zachary Danekas
SO, Alexander Delgado JR, Trenton Gabehart JR
2. Columbus Scotus
3 12 20 23 (34) (44) = 58
Nathan Ostdiek SO, Justin Brockhaus JR, Cody Mroczek SO, Eduardo
Lopez SR, Tobin (toby) Tooley SR, Joe Sonderman SR
3. Syracuse
6 18 22 35 (36) (37) = 81
Keegan Pope SO, Zane Weiler SO, Lucas Wilkinson FR, Peyton Harsin
JR, Cody Pester SO, Riley Porter SR
4. Mitchell
4 8 17 53 (63) (69) = 82
Edward Grentz JR, Chase Watson JR, Cody Mueller JR, Joseph Pieper
SO, Maxwell Avila FR, Trevor Wood SR
5. Minden
14 16 21 33 (47) (51) = 84
Rodrigo Jauregui FR, Leobardo Iniguez-Jauregui JR, Tyler Stangl FR,
Brandon Saunders SO, Alex Olson SO, Austin Olson SR
6. O'Neill
5 13 40 46 (54) = 104
Grant Johnston JR, Blake Johnston JR, Kyle Fowler SR, Jonathon
Gettert JR, Blake Walters SR
7. Omaha Concordia
15 24 32 42 (61) (70) = 113
Ian McDonald FR, Nicholas Campagna SR, Anthony Isaac JR,
Daniel Jordan Opere FR, Michael Eesley SR, Ian Deboer SO
8. Sidney
9 11 48 52 (65) = 120
Brody McKnight SR, Ryan Aurich SO, Jacob Schaub JR, Joshua Schaub
FR, Jachob Wiedeburg SR
9. Adams Central
7 29 49 50 (58) (62) = 135
Nicholas Lindblad JR, Trey Alexander SR, Samuel Cass JR, Jonathan
Nienhueser SR, Cameron Anderson SO, Jay Kort SR
10. Columbus Lakeview
10 30 39 56 (60) (64) = 135
Kaleb Lusche JR, Luis Neave FR, Landon Vogt FR, Jacob Kapels FR,
Jesus Barajas SR, Brandon Neave SO
11. Bishop Neumann
27 28 38 43 (55) (67) = 136
Seth Johnson SR, Alex Tvrdy SR, Jameson Hittle SR, Dalton Specht FR,
Jack Leedom SR, Riley Hoven SR
12. Kearney Catholic
26 31 57 59 (66) (68) = 173
Zachary Jackson SR, Hunter Osentowski SO, Joseph Feldner JR, Jack
Keating SO, Liam Murphy SR, Grant Williams SR
BOYS CLASS "C" RESULTS
Place Tea Bib Name Year Team 1m Time
===== === ==== ======================= ==== ==================================== ======= =======
1 1 54 Tylin Masco JR Milford 5:12 16:43.9
2 2 53 Hunter Jensen JR Milford 5:24 17:09.8
3 1 39 Alexander Tietz SR Fort Calhoun 5:06 17:18.1
4 1 30 Nathan Ostdiek SO Columbus Scotus 5:15 17:23.3
5 1 63 Edward Grentz JR Mitchell 5:14 17:33.6
6 1 35 Gerardo Najera SR Douglas County West 5:15 17:34.9
7 1 72 Grant Johnston JR O'Neill 5:11 17:40.0
8 1 90 Keegan Pope SO Syracuse 5:19 17:43.2
9 1 5 Nicholas Lindblad JR Adams Central 5:17 17:44.8
10 2 66 Chase Watson JR Mitchell 5:22 17:49.2
11 1 74 Jaco Henning SO Ogallala 5:06 17:49.4
12 1 83 Brody McKnight SR Sidney 5:20 17:49.8
13 1 42 Brian Santiago FR Hartington 5:20 17:52.4
14 1 23 Kaleb Lusche JR Columbus Lakeview 5:15 17:57.9
15 2 36 Tristan Nelson SR Douglas County West 5:22 17:59.9
16 2 41 Noah Noecker JR Hartington 5:11 18:05.9
17 2 81 Ryan Aurich SO Sidney 5:35 18:06.3
18 2 27 Justin Brockhaus JR Columbus Scotus 5:22 18:11.2
19 1 49 Jesus Arellano JR Madison 5:27 18:12.8
20 1 15 Andrew Rasmussen SR Boone Central/Newman Grove 5:33 18:14.2
21 2 38 Peyton Griesert SR Fort Calhoun 5:15 18:17.9
22 2 71 Blake Johnston JR O'Neill 5:24 18:18.6
23 1 57 Rodrigo Jauregui FR Minden 5:32 18:20.6
24 1 79 Ian McDonald FR Omaha Concordia 5:33 18:23.4
25 2 56 Leobardo Iniguez-Jaureg JR Minden 5:25 18:25.5
26 3 64 Cody Mueller JR Mitchell 5:29 18:33.3
27 1 34 Konner Magnuson SR David City 5:30 18:33.3
28 2 92 Zane Weiler SO Syracuse 5:30 18:35.8
29 3 55 Aidan Pauley SO Milford 5:45 18:39.1
30 1 17 Austin Lebron JR Boys Town 5:18 18:40.2
31 1 94 Thomas McAtee SR Wahoo 5:44 18:41.8
32 3 29 Cody Mroczek SO Columbus Scotus 5:38 18:43.5
33 3 61 Tyler Stangl FR Minden 5:42 18:44.5
34 3 93 Lucas Wilkinson FR Syracuse 5:37 18:45.5
35 4 28 Eduardo Lopez SR Columbus Scotus 5:32 18:46.4
36 1 19 Andrew Lee SR Central City 5:34 18:48.1
37 2 75 Nicholas Campagna SR Omaha Concordia 5:32 18:51.0
38 1 37 Kyle Leafty SO Falls City 5:31 18:51.9
39 2 18 Carlos Merrick JR Boys Town 5:31 18:52.5
40 1 14 Jace Kranau SR Blue Hill/Red Cloud 5:21 18:52.7
41 4 50 Zachary Danekas SO Milford 5:29 18:52.9
42 1 44 Zachary Jackson SR Kearney Catholic 5:23 18:53.5
43 1 10 Seth Johnson SR Bishop Neumann 5:34 18:57.0
44 2 13 Alex Tvrdy SR Bishop Neumann 5:36 18:57.1
45 2 1 Trey Alexander SR Adams Central 5:35 18:57.9
46 1 33 Daniel Alvarado SR Cozad 5:31 18:58.1
47 2 25 Luis Neave FR Columbus Lakeview 5:25 18:59.8
48 2 47 Hunter Osentowski SO Kearney Catholic 5:27 19:01.2
49 3 78 Anthony Isaac JR Omaha Concordia 5:34 19:02.7
50 1 40 Blake Riley FR Gothenburg 5:45 19:03.3
51 4 60 Brandon Saunders SO Minden 5:47 19:05.2
52 5 32 Tobin (toby) Tooley SR Columbus Scotus 5:41 19:10.5
53 4 88 Peyton Harsin JR Syracuse 5:51 19:11.7
54 5 89 Cody Pester SO Syracuse 5:41 19:12.6
55 6 91 Riley Porter SR Syracuse 5:57 19:14.6
56 3 9 Jameson Hittle SR Bishop Neumann 5:43 19:15.4
57 3 26 Landon Vogt FR Columbus Lakeview 5:43 19:17.4
58 1 7 Alan Varela SR Alma/Southern Valley 5:26 19:21.2
59 3 68 Kyle Fowler SR O'Neill 5:40 19:22.8
60 5 51 Alexander Delgado JR Milford 6:00 19:23.7
61 4 80 Daniel Jordan Opere FR Omaha Concordia 5:34 19:24.9
62 4 12 Dalton Specht FR Bishop Neumann 5:53 19:25.1
63 6 31 Joe Sonderman SR Columbus Scotus 5:51 19:25.1
64 6 52 Trenton Gabehart JR Milford 6:02 19:25.4
65 4 69 Jonathon Gettert JR O'Neill 5:41 19:29.5
66 5 58 Alex Olson SO Minden 5:47 19:31.3
67 1 95 Ben Hoskins SR Wayne 5:37 19:33.1
68 3 84 Jacob Schaub JR Sidney 5:45 19:37.6
69 3 3 Samuel Cass JR Adams Central 5:37 19:39.4
70 4 6 Jonathan Nienhueser SR Adams Central 5:50 19:40.2
71 6 59 Austin Olson SR Minden 5:46 19:43.1
72 1 20 Joshua Hyer JR Chadron 5:37 19:47.6
73 4 85 Joshua Schaub FR Sidney 5:41 19:48.7
74 4 65 Joseph Pieper SO Mitchell 5:56 19:53.9
75 5 73 Blake Walters SR O'Neill 5:46 19:55.7
76 2 16 Cody Shanno SR Boone Central/Newman Grove 5:37 19:57.3
77 5 11 Jack Leedom SR Bishop Neumann 5:48 20:06.1
78 4 22 Jacob Kapels FR Columbus Lakeview 5:53 20:16.1
79 3 43 Joseph Feldner JR Kearney Catholic 5:59 20:22.6
80 5 2 Cameron Anderson SO Adams Central 5:39 20:24.4
81 4 45 Jack Keating SO Kearney Catholic 6:03 20:25.4
82 5 21 Jesus Barajas SR Columbus Lakeview 5:51 20:29.5
83 5 77 Michael Eesley SR Omaha Concordia 6:02 20:32.1
84 6 4 Jay Kort SR Adams Central 6:04 20:40.2
85 5 62 Maxwell Avila FR Mitchell 5:54 21:04.3
86 6 24 Brandon Neave SO Columbus Lakeview 6:03 21:18.1
87 1 87 Jacob Paczosa FR St. Paul 6:06 21:28.2
88 5 86 Jachob Wiedeburg SR Sidney 5:19 22:13.9
89 5 46 Liam Murphy SR Kearney Catholic 6:02 22:16.4
90 6 8 Riley Hoven SR Bishop Neumann 6:24 22:20.4
91 6 48 Grant Williams SR Kearney Catholic 6:03 22:34.6
92 6 67 Trevor Wood SR Mitchell 6:39 23:38.9
93 6 76 Ian Deboer SO Omaha Concordia 7:03 25:48.4
94 6 82 Hayden Lienemann SR Sidney 5:18 DNF
95 6 70 Nathaniel Jennings FR O'Neill 5:27 DNF
GIRLS CLASS "C" TEAM RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Boone Central/Newman Grove
6 9 10 18 (24) (45) = 43
Catherine Weeder SR, Taylor Starman JR, Sheldon Beierman JR, Kendra
Gonzalez SR, Christina Soto-Stopak SO, Jessica Weeder SO
2. Wayne
4 7 11 26 (40) (50) = 48
Marcella Jurotich FR, Marta Pulfer SO, Cassandra Heier SR, Amanda
Stabler JR, Caitlin Janke SO, Molly Hoskins FR
3. Sidney
12 13 14 19 (22) (23) = 58
Chantal Riggs FR, Preslie Allen JR, Charlie Brockhaus FR, Erin
Lindeman JR, Abigail Heller JR, Paola Flores JR
4. Columbus Scotus
15 16 17 20 (25) (35) = 68
Jaimee Beauvais SR, Kaylee Tonniges SO, Jessica Schaecher SR,
Kelsey Kessler SR, Carly Fehringer SR, Jessica Lahm JR
5. Chadron
2 28 33 39 (44) (46) = 102
Kiya Passero JR, Julianne Dickerson SO, Margreta Welch SO, Kyla
Parish SO, Veronica Parish SR, Alison Gardner SO
6. Ord
5 8 32 64 (65) (67) = 109
Zoe Ritz SO, Katherine Lansman SR, Tori Beran SR, Jasmine Maly SO,
Maria Vera SR, Zoe Dabney FR
7. Cozad
21 36 37 38 (52) = 132
Katrina German JR, Jamie Garcia JR, Ashley Burkholder FR, Whitney
Applegate SO, Valeria Estrada SO
8. Adams Central
3 34 42 54 (60) (63) = 133
Sophia Conant FR, Courtney Anderson JR, Taraesha Cole SO, Morgan
Bredenkamp JR, Mariah Everhart SR, Sara Brown JR
9. Lincoln Christian
1 51 53 55 (59) (66) = 160
Collette Williams JR, Mary Wood SR, Kylee Canfield JR, Olivia
Burgher FR, Grace Harmon FR, Rachel Vancott JR
10. Fairbury
30 31 48 56 (62) = 165
Shaye Stall SO, Lilibeth Estrada SO, Anna Schouboe JR, Hannah Yantz
SO, Makayla Fletcher JR
11. Syracuse
29 41 47 49 (58) = 166
Kimberly Lowman JR, Emma Porter FR, Kaylee Hartman SR, Sydney Paden
JR, Kayla Arnold FR
12. Wahoo
27 43 57 61 (68) = 188
Sydney Nicholls FR, Hannah Brust SO, Joelle Anderson SR, Korena
Edmonds FR, Payton Styskal FR
GIRLS CLASS "C" RESULTS
Place Tea Bib Name Year Team 1m Time
===== === ==== ======================= ==== ==================================== ======= =======
1 1 55 Celeste Cardona SO Mitchell 6:13 20:17.8
2 1 51 Collette Williams JR Lincoln Christian 6:13 20:20.9
3 1 21 Kiya Passero JR Chadron 6:13 20:27.1
4 1 5 Sophia Conant FR Adams Central 6:13 20:41.5
5 1 87 Marcella Jurotich FR Wayne 6:13 20:45.7
6 1 63 Zoe Ritz SO Ord 6:19 21:00.9
7 1 58 Drew Gieschen FR Ogallala 6:29 21:04.8
8 1 14 Catherine Weeder SR Boone Central/Newman Grove 6:41 21:09.3
9 1 56 Gabriella (al Kersenbro SR O'Neill 6:26 21:11.7
10 2 88 Marta Pulfer SO Wayne 6:13 21:13.2
11 2 61 Katherine Lansman SR Ord 6:19 21:13.4
12 2 13 Taylor Starman JR Boone Central/Newman Grove 6:34 21:13.4
13 3 10 Sheldon Beierman JR Boone Central/Newman Grove 6:34 21:16.9
14 1 42 Kayla Weyers FR Gothenburg 6:29 21:17.2
15 3 84 Cassandra Heier SR Wayne 6:33 21:17.3
16 1 72 Chantal Riggs FR Sidney 6:30 21:17.7
17 2 67 Preslie Allen JR Sidney 6:32 21:24.8
18 3 68 Charlie Brockhaus FR Sidney 6:31 21:29.2
19 1 23 Jaimee Beauvais SR Columbus Scotus 6:22 21:30.8
20 1 53 Abigail Reitz JR Milford 6:36 21:40.6
21 2 28 Kaylee Tonniges SO Columbus Scotus 6:33 21:41.5
22 3 27 Jessica Schaecher SR Columbus Scotus 6:33 21:42.4
23 4 11 Kendra Gonzalez SR Boone Central/Newman Grove 6:31 21:48.0
24 4 71 Erin Lindeman JR Sidney 6:39 21:51.8
25 1 45 Karli McCain FR Hartington 6:32 22:02.1
26 1 16 Lexie Foster FR Broken Bow 6:39 22:03.2
27 4 25 Kelsey Kessler SR Columbus Scotus 6:43 22:05.2
28 1 34 Katrina German JR Cozad 6:43 22:08.0
29 5 70 Abigail Heller JR Sidney 6:40 22:09.2
30 2 43 Anna Brodersen SR Hartington 6:36 22:10.6
31 6 69 Paola Flores JR Sidney 6:34 22:14.6
32 2 57 Kelsey Crymble SR Ogallala 6:35 22:16.9
33 5 12 Christina Soto-Stopak SO Boone Central/Newman Grove 6:34 22:22.7
34 5 24 Carly Fehringer SR Columbus Scotus 6:43 22:29.1
35 1 41 Lainey Larsen JR Falls City 6:42 22:39.0
36 4 89 Amanda Stabler JR Wayne 6:36 22:43.6
37 1 73 Makayla Mudloff JR St. Paul 6:31 22:45.1
38 1 82 Sydney Nicholls FR Wahoo 6:56 22:49.7
39 2 17 Julianne Dickerson SO Chadron 6:42 22:52.2
40 1 76 Kimberly Lowman JR Syracuse 6:39 22:53.2
41 1 39 Shaye Stall SO Fairbury 6:53 22:53.3
42 2 36 Lilibeth Estrada SO Fairbury 6:53 22:56.2
43 3 59 Tori Beran SR Ord 6:45 22:59.2
44 2 1 Courtney Anderson JR Adams Central 6:50 23:02.1
45 3 22 Margreta Welch SO Chadron 6:55 23:02.1
46 6 26 Jessica Lahm JR Columbus Scotus 6:42 23:09.5
47 2 32 Jamie Garcia JR Cozad 6:57 23:12.9
48 3 30 Ashley Burkholder FR Cozad 6:52 23:14.4
49 4 29 Whitney Applegate SO Cozad 6:44 23:21.0
50 4 19 Kyla Parish SO Chadron 7:01 23:24.7
51 5 86 Caitlin Janke SO Wayne 7:03 23:26.6
52 2 78 Emma Porter FR Syracuse 7:13 23:29.2
53 3 4 Taraesha Cole SO Adams Central 6:55 23:32.6
54 2 80 Hannah Brust SO Wahoo 6:38 23:37.0
55 1 35 Alesha Rethwisch JR David City 7:06 23:42.6
56 5 20 Veronica Parish SR Chadron 6:58 23:47.9
57 6 15 Jessica Weeder SO Boone Central/Newman Grove 7:10 23:50.2
58 6 18 Alison Gardner SO Chadron 7:12 23:52.5
59 3 75 Kaylee Hartman SR Syracuse 7:07 23:53.2
60 1 9 Marisa Mika SR Bishop Neumann 7:05 23:56.7
61 3 38 Anna Schouboe JR Fairbury 6:59 24:00.5
62 1 8 Cierra Wynn JR Auburn 7:00 24:04.0
63 1 65 Haylee Haecker JR Raymond Central 6:42 24:04.8
64 2 66 Miranda Unverferth JR Raymond Central 7:02 24:05.6
65 4 77 Sydney Paden JR Syracuse 7:09 24:05.9
66 6 85 Molly Hoskins FR Wayne 6:38 24:11.7
67 2 52 Mary Wood SR Lincoln Christian 7:05 24:18.8
68 3 44 Anna Burbach SO Hartington 6:45 24:21.7
69 5 31 Valeria Estrada SO Cozad 6:59 24:27.2
70 3 48 Kylee Canfield JR Lincoln Christian 6:57 24:35.5
71 4 2 Morgan Bredenkamp JR Adams Central 7:22 24:56.3
72 4 47 Olivia Burgher FR Lincoln Christian 7:32 25:20.7
73 4 40 Hannah Yantz SO Fairbury 6:59 25:27.4
74 3 79 Joelle Anderson SR Wahoo 7:24 25:51.8
75 1 54 Jianna Sorensen FR Minden 7:30 25:51.8
76 5 74 Kayla Arnold FR Syracuse 7:30 26:13.2
77 5 49 Grace Harmon FR Lincoln Christian 7:32 26:13.4
78 5 6 Mariah Everhart SR Adams Central 8:00 26:56.1
79 4 81 Korena Edmonds FR Wahoo 7:50 26:58.1
80 5 37 Makayla Fletcher JR Fairbury 7:41 26:59.2
81 6 3 Sara Brown JR Adams Central 7:54 27:24.1
82 4 62 Jasmine Maly SO Ord 7:21 27:27.0
83 5 64 Maria Vera SR Ord 7:56 27:27.0
84 6 50 Rachel Vancott JR Lincoln Christian 8:18 29:18.4
85 6 60 Zoe Dabney FR Ord 8:30 29:37.9
86 5 83 Payton Styskal FR Wahoo 8:34 31:05.5
87 2 7 Lindsey Mertes SR Auburn 6:20 DNF
88 6 33 Janice Garcia SR Cozad 6:43 DNF
BOYS CLASS "D" TEAM RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Nebraska Christian
2 6 10 11 (24) (71) = 29
Warren Dexter SR, Nolan Kohmetscher JR, Adrian Epp SR, Brennan
Nokelby FR, Jerod Prettyman JR, Cameron Langemeier JR
2. Ainsworth
1 3 18 20 (35) (49) = 42
Zachary Welch SR, Brady Delimont JR, Alec Masters SR, Hunter Martin
SR, Hayes Chohon JR, Austin Harthoorn JR
3. Yutan
9 14 25 31 (39) (99) = 79
Colton Leal SR, John Grinvalds SO, Mason Timm FR, Corrigan Abraham
SO, Jayden Graham SO, Tyler McLaughlin FR
4. Crofton
8 22 30 33 (54) (66) = 93
Cole Steffen SR, Brady Stucky JR, Justin Goeden SO, Joshua Goeden
SR, John Haberer JR, Lane Weidner SR
5. Chase County
13 17 32 50 (52) (56) = 112
Ryan Moline SR, Indy Smith JR, Holden Dreiling SR, William Kuenne
FR, Stephen Welsh SR, Isaac Maxwell SO
6. Logan View
5 29 44 47 (74) (86) = 125
Gage Hoegermeyer SR, Jonathan Horvatich SR, Ryan Langemeier SR,
Joel Moeller FR, Nicholas Taylor JR, Tyler Ruwe JR
7. Doniphan-Trumbull
19 38 43 46 (78) (93) = 146
Blake Ballard SR, Jonathan Askey SO, Robert Gans SO, Nicholas
Krzykowski FR, Samuel Atchity SR, Isaac Askey SO
8. Fillmore Central
16 37 40 61 (75) (97) = 154
Conrad Schelkopf SR, Adam Hoarty SO, Garrett Whitley SO, Chandler
Schelkopf FR, Noah Temme JR, Cole Jividen JR
9. Malcolm
15 41 48 60 (70) (84) = 164
Matthew Kallhoff SR, Michael Zavodny SO, Ty Shaw FR, Tristan
Vieselmeyer SO, Jacob Garrison SO, Jonathan Saathoff SO
10. Elmwood-Murdock
4 21 62 79 (89)(107) = 166
Trevor Lockman SR, Miguel Rikli SO, Quintin Romero FR, Patrick
Hynes SR, Thomas Hynes FR, Glen Hickey FR
11. CWC
7 27 64 76 (94) (96) = 174
John Walnofer SR, Shay Weber SR, Derek Tomjack SR, Derek Mahony FR,
Jordan Sterns SO, Jeremy Hubel SR
12. Dundy County Stratton
26 45 53 58 (82) = 182
Ty Swenson JR, Christian Hughes SR, Bailey Peckham SO, Eli Fink FR,
Gideon Fink FR
13. Winnebago
23 42 51 69 (87)(103) = 185
David Wingett SO, Bartholomew Kennedy SR, Mathew Wingett SR, Isaiah
Medina SR, Joseph Wolfe FR, Ma-Na-Zhee-Ga Cleveland SO
14. Bertrand/Loomis
12 36 63 77 (90) (92) = 188
Cole Kennedy JR, Christian Pavelka SR, Brandon Wallander SO, Jason
Palmer SR, Noah Renken SO, Isaiah Flint JR
15. Ravenna
55 57 68 80 (95)(104) = 260
Lizando (tony Amaya-Gutierrez SO, Darrell Russell JR, Tanner
Douglas SO, Kade Lockhorn FR, Cody Watts FR, Ethan Keilig SO
16. West Holt
28 73 81 85 (98)(105) = 267
Connor McDermott JR, Tony Bohnet SR, Theodore Stenka SO, Dennis
McDermott FR, Brent Lemmer SO, Anthony (to Meyer JR
17. Bridgeport
59 65 67 83 (88) (91) = 274
Jack Linders FR, Andrew Nelson JR, Ronnie Brown FR, Ryan Gomez SO,
Kyle Lussetto JR, Mario Picena SR
18. Wilcox-Hildreth
34 72 100 101 (102)(106) = 307
Caleb Springer FR, Braiden Billington FR, Brandon Gebel SO, Trenton
Shriver JR, Stephen Lyons SO, Matthew Hinrichs JR
BOYS CLASS "D" RESULTS
Place Tea Bib Name Year Team 1m Time
===== === ==== ======================= ==== ==================================== ======= =======
1 1 6 Zachary Welch SR Ainsworth 5:09 16:29.2
2 1 93 Warren Dexter SR Nebraska Christian 5:10 16:43.4
3 1 63 Rodger Farr SR Eustis-Farnam/Medicine Valley 5:10 16:48.8
4 2 2 Brady Delimont JR Ainsworth 5:14 17:00.7
5 1 104 Cameron Moes SR Osmond 5:09 17:10.7
6 1 60 Trevor Lockman SR Elmwood-Murdock 5:23 17:20.0
7 1 80 Gage Hoegermeyer SR Logan View 5:26 17:21.6
8 1 120 Jacob Meeske SR Weeping Water 5:10 17:21.8
9 2 95 Nolan Kohmetscher JR Nebraska Christian 5:15 17:26.4
10 1 44 John Walnofer SR CWC 5:21 17:27.4
11 1 37 Cole Steffen SR Crofton 5:24 17:32.1
12 1 7 Elijah Frasher FR Aquinas Catholic 5:10 17:32.2
13 1 77 Aaron Haahr JR Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 5:20 17:37.9
14 1 143 Colton Leal SR Yutan 5:29 17:40.1
15 3 94 Adrian Epp SR Nebraska Christian 5:36 17:40.6
16 4 97 Brennan Nokelby FR Nebraska Christian 5:23 17:45.0
17 1 11 Cole Kennedy JR Bertrand/Loomis 5:25 17:46.5
18 1 79 Ryan Volin SO Lincoln Lutheran 5:21 17:47.8
19 1 29 Ryan Moline SR Chase County 5:29 17:54.0
20 1 101 Colin Erickson JR North Central 5:20 17:55.7
21 2 142 John Grinvalds SO Yutan 5:34 17:58.9
22 1 87 Matthew Kallhoff SR Malcolm 5:26 17:59.0
23 1 68 Conrad Schelkopf SR Fillmore Central 5:22 18:01.8
24 1 139 Riley Ruskamp JR Wisner-Pilger 5:20 18:04.8
25 2 30 Indy Smith JR Chase County 5:29 18:08.8
26 3 5 Alec Masters SR Ainsworth 5:39 18:09.6
27 1 49 Blake Ballard SR Doniphan-Trumbull 5:21 18:10.9
28 1 73 Samuel Saldivar SO Johnson County Central 5:20 18:13.3
29 1 102 Carter Thiele SO Oakland-Craig 5:28 18:14.0
30 1 32 Jared Schmit SO Cody-Kilgore 5:34 18:15.7
31 4 4 Hunter Martin SR Ainsworth 5:24 18:18.5
32 1 115 Trenton Cadwallader SO Stanton 5:31 18:19.0
33 2 61 Miguel Rikli SO Elmwood-Murdock 5:34 18:23.4
34 1 9 Alexander Araujo FR Bayard 5:43 18:24.0
35 2 116 Trevor Doffin SO Stanton 5:35 18:25.7
36 2 38 Brady Stucky JR Crofton 5:46 18:27.9
37 1 136 David Wingett SO Winnebago 5:24 18:31.0
38 5 98 Jerod Prettyman JR Nebraska Christian 5:39 18:31.8
39 1 105 Alex Menninga JR Pawnee City 5:29 18:32.4
40 3 145 Mason Timm FR Yutan 5:39 18:33.4
41 1 106 Joshua Springer JR Pender 5:24 18:34.5
42 1 119 Grant Hebda SR Twin River 5:40 18:34.8
43 1 33 Garrison Hazen SO Creighton 5:38 18:35.0
44 1 76 Ryan Muneio SR Kimball 5:30 18:38.5
45 1 99 Cameron Carney SO Norfolk Catholic 5:50 18:40.0
46 1 25 Tanner Rosenquist SO Centura 5:28 18:41.3
47 1 56 Ty Swenson JR Dundy County Stratton 5:36 18:41.5
48 2 45 Shay Weber SR CWC 5:42 18:41.8
49 1 118 Adam Hellbusch SR Thayer Central 5:22 18:42.8
50 1 123 Connor McDermott JR West Holt 5:38 18:42.8
51 2 78 Austin Peterson SR Lincoln Lutheran 5:22 18:43.1
52 2 81 Jonathan Horvatich SR Logan View 5:51 18:44.2
53 3 35 Justin Goeden SO Crofton 5:47 18:47.9
54 4 140 Corrigan Abraham SO Yutan 5:48 18:48.8
55 3 26 Holden Dreiling SR Chase County 5:29 18:51.5
56 4 34 Joshua Goeden SR Crofton 5:49 18:51.9
57 1 132 Caleb Springer FR Wilcox-Hildreth 5:36 18:52.7
58 1 92 Conner Cogswell SO McCool Junction 5:39 18:54.0
59 5 1 Hayes Chohon JR Ainsworth 5:55 18:55.0
60 2 13 Christian Pavelka SR Bertrand/Loomis 5:54 18:56.3
61 1 103 Colt West JR Omaha Christian Academy 5:29 18:58.2
62 2 65 Adam Hoarty SO Fillmore Central 5:36 19:02.9
63 1 72 Justin Vrooman FR Hastings St. Cecilia 5:22 19:03.9
64 1 114 Jason Nolting Farrier SO South Platte 5:40 19:04.1
65 2 47 Jonathan Askey SO Doniphan-Trumbull 5:41 19:05.0
66 5 141 Jayden Graham SO Yutan 5:47 19:05.2
67 1 16 Kyle Young JR Bloomfield 5:41 19:05.6
68 3 70 Garrett Whitley SO Fillmore Central 5:37 19:06.7
69 2 91 Michael Zavodny SO Malcolm 5:55 19:07.5
70 2 134 Bartholomew Kennedy SR Winnebago 5:29 19:07.8
71 3 50 Robert Gans SO Doniphan-Trumbull 5:39 19:07.9
72 3 82 Ryan Langemeier SR Logan View 5:51 19:10.5
73 1 71 Juan Sanchez SO Gordon-Rushville 5:40 19:13.0
74 1 8 Pedro Gutierrez JR Arapahoe 5:36 19:14.2
75 2 54 Christian Hughes SR Dundy County Stratton 5:57 19:14.8
76 4 51 Nicholas Krzykowski FR Doniphan-Trumbull 5:48 19:21.0
77 4 83 Joel Moeller FR Logan View 6:02 19:21.2
78 3 89 Ty Shaw FR Malcolm 6:06 19:22.0
79 6 3 Austin Harthoorn JR Ainsworth 5:56 19:24.8
80 4 27 William Kuenne FR Chase County 5:58 19:26.1
81 1 74 Kory Heier SR Kenesaw 5:42 19:26.6
82 1 100 Dylan Emanuel JR North Bend Central 6:01 19:29.4
83 3 137 Mathew Wingett SR Winnebago 5:57 19:29.6
84 1 24 Caleb Tenbensel SO Cambridge 5:49 19:29.7
85 5 31 Stephen Welsh SR Chase County 6:03 19:34.1
86 3 55 Bailey Peckham SO Dundy County Stratton 5:57 19:35.0
87 5 36 John Haberer JR Crofton 6:02 19:35.8
88 2 64 Nathan Nicklas FR Eustis-Farnam/Medicine Valley 5:58 19:37.9
89 2 75 Micah Magnuson SR Kenesaw 5:55 19:38.7
90 1 108 Lizando (tony Amaya-Gut SO Ravenna 6:07 19:46.1
91 6 28 Isaac Maxwell SO Chase County 5:42 19:47.9
92 2 112 Darrell Russell JR Ravenna 6:09 19:51.1
93 4 52 Eli Fink FR Dundy County Stratton 5:59 19:51.7
94 1 20 Jack Linders FR Bridgeport 6:04 19:51.9
95 4 90 Tristan Vieselmeyer SO Malcolm 5:55 19:54.0
96 4 67 Chandler Schelkopf FR Fillmore Central 5:58 19:54.2
97 3 62 Quintin Romero FR Elmwood-Murdock 6:20 19:54.2
98 3 15 Brandon Wallander SO Bertrand/Loomis 6:12 19:57.1
99 3 43 Derek Tomjack SR CWC 6:02 19:57.9
100 2 22 Andrew Nelson JR Bridgeport 6:08 19:58.4
101 1 117 Nathan Fleecs JR Sutherland 5:55 19:59.5
102 6 39 Lane Weidner SR Crofton 5:59 20:00.2
103 3 18 Ronnie Brown FR Bridgeport 6:07 20:01.9
104 3 109 Tanner Douglas SO Ravenna 6:10 20:02.0
105 4 135 Isaiah Medina SR Winnebago 5:51 20:03.1
106 5 86 Jacob Garrison SO Malcolm 6:09 20:09.6
107 6 96 Cameron Langemeier JR Nebraska Christian 5:50 20:10.7
108 2 127 Braiden Billington FR Wilcox-Hildreth 6:11 20:13.9
109 2 121 Tony Bohnet SR West Holt 5:50 20:14.1
110 5 85 Nicholas Taylor JR Logan View 5:55 20:16.6
111 1 107 Aaron Boone SO Plainview 5:56 20:26.6
112 5 69 Noah Temme JR Fillmore Central 5:44 20:30.1
113 4 41 Derek Mahony FR CWC 6:24 20:41.6
114 4 12 Jason Palmer SR Bertrand/Loomis 6:22 20:42.2
115 5 48 Samuel Atchity SR Doniphan-Trumbull 6:05 20:42.8
116 4 58 Patrick Hynes SR Elmwood-Murdock 6:00 20:46.8
117 4 111 Kade Lockhorn FR Ravenna 6:16 20:51.0
118 3 126 Theodore Stenka SO West Holt 6:25 20:51.9
119 5 53 Gideon Fink FR Dundy County Stratton 6:11 20:52.0
120 4 19 Ryan Gomez SO Bridgeport 6:20 20:53.2
121 1 17 Blake Ahlers FR Boyd County 5:57 21:05.2
122 6 88 Jonathan Saathoff SO Malcolm 6:13 21:09.4
123 4 124 Dennis McDermott FR West Holt 6:25 21:09.5
124 6 84 Tyler Ruwe JR Logan View 6:23 21:10.4
125 5 138 Joseph Wolfe FR Winnebago 6:09 21:13.8
126 5 21 Kyle Lussetto JR Bridgeport 6:17 21:31.5
127 5 59 Thomas Hynes FR Elmwood-Murdock 6:05 21:37.2
128 5 14 Noah Renken SO Bertrand/Loomis 6:24 21:47.3
129 6 23 Mario Picena SR Bridgeport 6:22 21:56.5
130 6 10 Isaiah Flint JR Bertrand/Loomis 6:20 21:59.5
131 6 46 Isaac Askey SO Doniphan-Trumbull 6:15 22:13.3
132 5 42 Jordan Sterns SO CWC 6:34 22:21.5
133 5 113 Cody Watts FR Ravenna 6:17 22:23.8
134 6 40 Jeremy Hubel SR CWC 6:35 22:27.0
135 6 66 Cole Jividen JR Fillmore Central 6:30 22:48.6
136 5 122 Brent Lemmer SO West Holt 6:58 23:05.1
137 6 144 Tyler McLaughlin FR Yutan 6:53 23:09.6
138 3 128 Brandon Gebel SO Wilcox-Hildreth 6:39 23:11.8
139 4 131 Trenton Shriver JR Wilcox-Hildreth 6:22 23:26.6
140 5 130 Stephen Lyons SO Wilcox-Hildreth 6:45 23:34.0
141 6 133 Ma-Na-Zhee-Ga Cleveland SO Winnebago 6:52 23:50.5
142 6 110 Ethan Keilig SO Ravenna 6:45 24:01.0
143 6 125 Anthony (to Meyer JR West Holt 7:34 25:30.0
144 6 129 Matthew Hinrichs JR Wilcox-Hildreth 7:18 26:04.6
145 6 57 Glen Hickey FR Elmwood-Murdock 7:32 26:37.5
GIRLS CLASS "D" TEAM RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Crofton
1 3 8 11 (19) (24) = 23
Haley Arens FR, Quinn Wragge SR, Kendy Kube SR, Vanessa McFarland
SR, Krista Zavadil SO, Kyla Dendinger JR
2. Oakland-Craig
6 10 12 17 (63) (89) = 45
Emily Miller SO, Shannon Pille SO, Brianne Peterson JR, Heather
Riedy SR, Stacie Anderson FR, Andrea Werner SO
3. Malcolm
9 16 22 25 (36) (45) = 72
Amanda Engelbart JR, Emily Locke SR, Casey Engelbart JR, Aubrey
Wattier FR, Morgan Teten FR, Mariah Bolte SR
4. Norfolk Catholic
7 14 28 32 (34) (37) = 81
Nicole Aschoff SR, Ashlyn Hauser SO, Alex Anderson SO, Kathryn
Jones FR, Drue Pieper FR, Molly Burroughs FR
5. Ainsworth
4 26 31 49 (77) = 110
Julia Beater SR, Elizabeth Salzman FR, Maria Harthoorn FR, Morgan
Osborn FR, Heather Martin JR
6. Thayer Central
29 33 39 44 (59) (69) = 145
Rachel Heitmann SR, Taelyn Virus SO, Cottam Cambrie SO, Haley
Huhman SR, Trinity Call SR, Shawna Timmerman JR
7. Perkins County
5 42 54 65 (88) = 166
Emily Kemling JR, Kendra Hoffert SR, Stephanie Schrotberger SR,
Mariah Curtis SR, Samantha Snogren SR
8. Ravenna
15 21 61 70 (72) (85) = 167
Raven Kreamier FR, Victoria Bitz JR, Bailey Bitz FR, Brooke
Chramosta SO, Madison Kucera SO, Rhesa Flessner FR
9. Aquinas Catholic
23 27 51 71 (82) = 172
Sarah Burwell FR, Sinclare Fiala FR, Valeria Whitmore FR, Victoria
Whitmore SO, Vanessa Whitmore SR
10. Hastings St. Cecilia
30 40 53 55 (57) = 178
Mary O'Keeffe SO, Claire Landgren SO, Noel Hrnchir JR, Megan
O'Grady JR, Morgan Parr JR
11. North Platte St. Patrick's
2 43 60 76 (86) = 181
Anna O'Malley SR, Ellie Buhrman SO, Elli Wid SR, Bailee Clark SR,
Alexandria Allison SR
12. Johnson County Central
20 41 46 74 = 181
Aleisha McDonald FR, Angelica Wellman SO, Annika McDonald SO, Diana
Cruz FR
13. Louisville
13 35 56 80 (83) = 184
Grace Jacobsen FR, Madison Sladky FR, Claire Robbins JR, Halie
Buettner SR, Erin Muntz SO
14. Chase County
18 52 58 81 (87) (90) = 209
Kaley Hauxwell FR, Alyssa Moreno JR, Kayla Schilke FR, Rose
Sullivan SO, Giovanna Welsh FR, Vianey Marquez SO
15. Boyd County
47 48 50 75 (78) = 220
Morgan Harmon SO, Shelby Heiser JR, Micaela McGeorge JR, Kelly
McCarthy JR, Jessa McCarthy JR
16. Arcadia-Loup City
38 62 68 84 = 252
Josie Ference FR, Camilla Vodder SO, Ana-Alicia Stobbe SO, Chelsey
Kuszak FR
17. Bertrand/Loomis
64 66 67 73 (79) = 270
Alexa Berry JR, Kara Philips JR, Karmen Schmitt FR, Adyson Furlong
SO, Courtney Philips SO
GIRLS CLASS "D" RESULTS
Place Tea Bib Name Year Team 1m Time
===== === ==== ======================= ==== ==================================== ======= =======
1 1 58 Sheridan Wellnitz SR Gordon-Rushville 6:09 19:37.9
2 1 43 Haley Arens FR Crofton 6:06 20:04.0
3 1 121 Braska Patterson SR Stanton 6:12 20:05.3
4 1 52 Madison Lambley SO Dundy County Stratton 6:15 20:19.6
5 1 51 Madison Quist SO Doniphan-Trumbull 6:06 20:27.7
6 1 101 Anna O'Malley SR North Platte St. Patrick's 6:17 20:29.6
7 1 21 Jessi Smith JR Bayard 6:14 20:30.1
8 2 47 Quinn Wragge SR Crofton 6:21 20:30.2
9 1 1 Julia Beater SR Ainsworth 6:17 20:32.3
10 1 110 Emily Kemling JR Perkins County 6:28 20:34.2
11 1 7 Elizabeth Cramer SR Anselmo-Merna 6:24 20:34.4
12 1 104 Emily Miller SO Oakland-Craig 6:13 20:41.8
13 2 50 Lexi Hoffman SR Doniphan-Trumbull 6:24 20:51.4
14 1 89 Nicole Aschoff SR Norfolk Catholic 6:18 20:51.8
15 3 45 Kendy Kube SR Crofton 6:36 21:12.8
16 1 137 Emily Pogue FR Yutan 6:18 21:13.7
17 1 79 Amanda Engelbart JR Malcolm 6:19 21:15.1
18 1 71 Sadie Petersen SR Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 6:16 21:20.0
19 2 106 Shannon Pille SO Oakland-Craig 6:28 21:31.6
20 4 46 Vanessa McFarland SR Crofton 6:37 21:36.7
21 1 85 Alyssa Prettyman SO Nebraska Christian 6:33 21:38.0
22 2 122 Paige Thelen JR Stanton 6:34 21:41.7
23 3 105 Brianne Peterson JR Oakland-Craig 6:28 21:45.3
24 1 74 Grace Jacobsen FR Louisville 6:31 21:48.1
25 2 84 Katie Cumpston JR Nebraska Christian 6:26 21:49.0
26 2 91 Ashlyn Hauser SO Norfolk Catholic 6:39 21:52.0
27 1 87 Kassidy Grosserode SO Neligh-Oakdale 6:36 21:54.5
28 1 117 Raven Kreamier FR Ravenna 6:24 21:58.1
29 2 81 Emily Locke SR Malcolm 6:32 21:59.5
30 1 59 Hannah Fields SO Harvard 6:20 22:01.6
31 4 107 Heather Riedy SR Oakland-Craig 6:51 22:04.9
32 1 36 Kaley Hauxwell FR Chase County 6:43 22:06.0
33 5 48 Krista Zavadil SO Crofton 6:40 22:08.7
34 1 68 Aleisha McDonald FR Johnson County Central 6:31 22:14.3
35 1 132 Alyssa Reiman SO West Holt 6:40 22:14.8
36 2 114 Victoria Bitz JR Ravenna 6:39 22:15.5
37 2 133 Jayden Reiman SO West Holt 6:38 22:19.2
38 1 135 Victoria Lokken SO Wilber-Clatonia 6:31 22:21.2
39 3 80 Casey Engelbart JR Malcolm 6:44 22:23.7
40 1 8 Sarah Burwell FR Aquinas Catholic 6:54 22:29.2
41 6 44 Kyla Dendinger JR Crofton 6:47 22:30.6
42 1 55 Grace Jacobson FR Fillmore Central 6:36 22:31.4
43 4 83 Aubrey Wattier FR Malcolm 6:45 22:31.5
44 2 6 Elizabeth Salzman FR Ainsworth 6:37 22:31.6
45 2 56 Emileigh Kennel SO Fillmore Central 6:54 22:31.9
46 2 9 Sinclare Fiala FR Aquinas Catholic 6:42 22:34.2
47 3 88 Alex Anderson SO Norfolk Catholic 6:46 22:37.7
48 1 126 Rachel Heitmann SR Thayer Central 6:50 22:42.8
49 1 65 Mary O'Keeffe SO Hastings St. Cecilia 6:37 22:52.5
50 2 60 Alyssa Novak SR Harvard 6:52 22:55.9
51 3 4 Maria Harthoorn FR Ainsworth 6:56 23:00.2
52 4 92 Kathryn Jones FR Norfolk Catholic 7:00 23:01.7
53 1 53 Andie Chapman SR Eustis-Farnam/Medicine Valley 6:57 23:02.8
54 1 96 Megan Erickson FR North Central 6:50 23:04.9
55 2 129 Taelyn Virus SO Thayer Central 6:53 23:05.8
56 1 72 Grayce McCormick JR Logan View 6:58 23:07.9
57 1 28 Clair Trenhaile JR Bloomfield 7:01 23:11.2
58 5 93 Drue Pieper FR Norfolk Catholic 7:02 23:15.8
59 1 49 Kristin Mahony SR CWC 6:52 23:17.0
60 2 77 Madison Sladky FR Louisville 6:58 23:21.9
61 5 82 Morgan Teten FR Malcolm 7:12 23:24.8
62 6 90 Molly Burroughs FR Norfolk Catholic 7:05 23:27.2
63 1 15 Josie Ference FR Arcadia-Loup City 7:07 23:27.3
64 3 125 Cottam Cambrie SO Thayer Central 7:03 23:29.7
65 2 63 Claire Landgren SO Hastings St. Cecilia 7:12 23:30.2
66 2 70 Angelica Wellman SO Johnson County Central 7:00 23:30.9
67 1 34 Marissa Widener JR Bridgeport 7:06 23:31.8
68 2 109 Kendra Hoffert SR Perkins County 7:21 23:31.8
69 2 98 Ellie Buhrman SO North Platte St. Patrick's 6:55 23:33.5
70 4 127 Haley Huhman SR Thayer Central 7:02 23:33.6
71 6 78 Mariah Bolte SR Malcolm 7:08 23:34.3
72 3 69 Annika McDonald SO Johnson County Central 7:04 23:37.0
73 2 20 Nicole Barker FR Bayard 6:59 23:37.9
74 1 123 Joslyn Burke SR Sutherland 7:10 23:41.5
75 1 29 Morgan Harmon SO Boyd County 7:04 23:42.6
76 2 30 Shelby Heiser JR Boyd County 6:58 23:43.0
77 4 5 Morgan Osborn FR Ainsworth 6:56 23:45.8
78 1 94 Nora Kloke SO North Bend Central 7:05 23:47.2
79 1 13 Adrienne Einspahr FR Arapahoe 7:00 23:49.3
80 3 33 Micaela McGeorge JR Boyd County 7:17 23:54.6
81 1 136 Alyssa Brown SR Wood River 7:01 23:55.8
82 1 119 Makayla Rinestine JR Sandhills/Thedford 7:07 23:56.9
83 3 10 Valeria Whitmore FR Aquinas Catholic 7:04 23:58.9
84 2 38 Alyssa Moreno JR Chase County 7:15 24:01.8
85 3 131 Emma Laible SO West Holt 7:18 24:02.0
86 3 61 Noel Hrnchir JR Hastings St. Cecilia 7:13 24:02.3
87 1 42 Sara Tweet SR Crawford 7:15 24:10.2
88 3 111 Stephanie Schrotberger SR Perkins County 7:21 24:14.0
89 1 35 Abby Hadenfeldt FR Centura 7:07 24:16.7
90 4 64 Megan O'Grady JR Hastings St. Cecilia 7:17 24:16.7
91 1 19 Courtney Knisley FR Banner County 7:17 24:21.4
92 3 76 Claire Robbins JR Louisville 6:56 24:22.7
93 5 66 Morgan Parr JR Hastings St. Cecilia 6:55 24:25.9
94 1 130 Payton Baier SR Weeping Water 7:10 24:33.1
95 3 39 Kayla Schilke FR Chase County 7:24 24:34.7
96 5 124 Trinity Call SR Thayer Central 6:57 24:35.8
97 3 102 Elli Wid SR North Platte St. Patrick's 7:17 24:37.4
98 3 113 Bailey Bitz FR Ravenna 7:21 24:39.0
99 2 18 Camilla Vodder SO Arcadia-Loup City 7:17 24:39.8
100 5 103 Stacie Anderson FR Oakland-Craig 7:27 24:40.4
101 1 22 Alexa Berry JR Bertrand/Loomis 7:17 24:44.4
102 4 108 Mariah Curtis SR Perkins County 7:19 24:44.7
103 2 26 Kara Philips JR Bertrand/Loomis 7:17 24:47.0
104 1 120 Kelsey Brundage SO Shelton 7:05 24:54.0
105 3 27 Karmen Schmitt FR Bertrand/Loomis 7:19 24:55.3
106 2 86 Jayda Chance SO Neligh-Oakdale 7:17 25:02.8
107 1 57 Maria Rodriguez SO Gibbon 7:14 25:09.7
108 3 17 Ana-Alicia Stobbe SO Arcadia-Loup City 7:20 25:29.8
109 6 128 Shawna Timmerman JR Thayer Central 7:41 25:34.7
110 2 54 Courtney Russell JR Eustis-Farnam/Medicine Valley 7:26 25:35.5
111 4 115 Brooke Chramosta SO Ravenna 7:33 25:43.6
112 4 12 Victoria Whitmore SO Aquinas Catholic 7:43 25:45.1
113 5 118 Madison Kucera SO Ravenna 7:31 25:59.9
114 4 23 Adyson Furlong SO Bertrand/Loomis 7:34 26:02.5
115 4 67 Diana Cruz FR Johnson County Central 7:18 26:10.2
116 4 32 Kelly McCarthy JR Boyd County 7:30 26:12.3
117 4 100 Bailee Clark SR North Platte St. Patrick's 7:51 26:19.2
118 5 3 Heather Martin JR Ainsworth 7:36 26:26.6
119 5 31 Jessa McCarthy JR Boyd County 7:38 26:51.1
120 5 25 Courtney Philips SO Bertrand/Loomis 7:56 27:07.7
121 4 73 Halie Buettner SR Louisville 7:54 27:20.6
122 4 40 Rose Sullivan SO Chase County 8:16 27:24.7
123 5 11 Vanessa Whitmore SR Aquinas Catholic 8:03 28:06.9
124 5 75 Erin Muntz SO Louisville 7:57 28:13.6
125 4 16 Chelsey Kuszak FR Arcadia-Loup City 7:43 28:15.1
126 6 116 Rhesa Flessner FR Ravenna 8:03 28:23.0
127 5 97 Alexandria Allison SR North Platte St. Patrick's 8:54 30:19.9
128 5 41 Giovanna Welsh FR Chase County 9:06 30:21.6
129 5 112 Samantha Snogren SR Perkins County 8:49 31:45.0
130 6 138 Andrea Werner SO Oakland-Craig 9:29 33:57.4
131 6 37 Vianey Marquez SO Chase County 9:25 35:07.0
132 6 62 Cameron Hucke SO Hastings St. Cecilia 6:18 DNF
133 6 2 Logan Clark JR Ainsworth 6:34 DNF
134 2 95 Alexandra (a Muessel SO North Bend Central 6:42 DNF
135 6 24 Michaela Marcy JR Bertrand/Loomis 6:44 DNF
136 6 99 Antoinette Caudillo SR North Platte St. Patrick's 8:49 DNF
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·596870 views
|