|
Published by on Nov 10th 2013, 5:05am
2013 NIAA State Cross Country Championships
November 09, 2013
Overall Finish List - Boys
|
Division I Boys 5K
|
O'All Place
|
Adj Place
|
Bib No
|
Name |
Team |
Time
|
Pace
|
Year
|
|
1
|
1
|
100
|
Kai Benedict |
McQueen |
16:05
|
5:11/M
|
11
|
|
2
|
(< 5)
|
291
|
Eddie Esquivel |
Eldorado |
16:28
|
5:19/M
|
12
|
|
3
|
2
|
239
|
Dajour Braxton |
Centennial |
16:28
|
5:19/M
|
11
|
|
4
|
3
|
243
|
George Espino |
Centennial |
16:36
|
5:21/M
|
12
|
|
5
|
4
|
280
|
Colin Schaefer |
Coronado |
16:38
|
5:22/M
|
10
|
|
6
|
(< 5)
|
215
|
Cole Jones |
Arbor View |
16:56
|
5:28/M
|
12
|
|
7
|
5
|
78
|
Mason Labadie |
Galena |
17:02
|
5:30/M
|
11
|
|
8
|
6
|
240
|
Jackson Carter |
Centennial |
17:10
|
5:32/M
|
12
|
|
9
|
7
|
80
|
Matt Paulsen |
Galena |
17:12
|
5:33/M
|
12
|
|
10
|
(< 5)
|
134
|
Tyler Hart |
Reno |
17:13
|
5:33/M
|
11
|
|
11
|
8
|
407
|
David Peters |
Shadow Ridge |
17:14
|
5:34/M
|
11
|
|
12
|
9
|
241
|
Spencer Day |
Centennial |
17:15
|
5:34/M
|
12
|
|
13
|
10
|
405
|
Nicholas Oberdin |
Shadow Ridge |
17:18
|
5:35/M
|
12
|
|
14
|
11
|
74
|
David Curtis |
Galena |
17:18
|
5:35/M
|
12
|
|
15
|
12
|
103
|
Connor Ross |
McQueen |
17:19
|
5:35/M
|
11
|
|
16
|
13
|
330
|
Austin Rogers |
Green Valley |
17:21
|
5:36/M
|
10
|
|
17
|
14
|
383
|
Noah Landers |
Palo Verde |
17:21
|
5:36/M
|
10
|
|
18
|
(< 5)
|
129
|
Anthony Ocegueda |
Reed |
17:24
|
5:37/M
|
9
|
|
19
|
(< 5)
|
130
|
Benjamin Stevens |
Reed |
17:24
|
5:37/M
|
11
|
|
20
|
15
|
32
|
Austin Croxall |
Douglas |
17:26
|
5:37/M
|
11
|
|
21
|
16
|
380
|
Andrew Goldsmith |
Palo Verde |
17:29
|
5:38/M
|
11
|
|
22
|
17
|
331
|
Leonardo Rubi |
Green Valley |
17:33
|
5:40/M
|
9
|
|
23
|
(< 5)
|
218
|
Robert Daseler |
Bishop Gorman |
17:34
|
5:40/M
|
10
|
|
24
|
(< 5)
|
282
|
Frankie Martinez |
Desert Oasis |
17:34
|
5:40/M
|
12
|
|
25
|
18
|
76
|
Grant Haley |
Galena |
17:36
|
5:41/M
|
12
|
|
26
|
(< 5)
|
165
|
Travis Heitzenrader |
Spanish Springs |
17:41
|
5:42/M
|
12
|
|
27
|
19
|
248
|
Seth Wright |
Centennial |
17:41
|
5:42/M
|
12
|
|
28
|
20
|
40
|
Lane Smith |
Douglas |
17:43
|
5:43/M
|
12
|
|
29
|
21
|
339
|
Hector Ortega-Torres |
Las Vegas |
17:44
|
5:43/M
|
12
|
|
30
|
22
|
37
|
John Munyan |
Douglas |
17:45
|
5:44/M
|
9
|
|
31
|
23
|
77
|
Dru Hall |
Galena |
17:46
|
5:44/M
|
10
|
|
32
|
(< 5)
|
133
|
Ray Cavallo |
Reno |
17:46
|
5:44/M
|
12
|
|
33
|
24
|
242
|
Bryan Espino |
Centennial |
17:47
|
5:44/M
|
10
|
|
34
|
(< 5)
|
219
|
Jacob Holland |
Bishop Gorman |
17:50
|
5:45/M
|
11
|
|
35
|
25
|
105
|
Riaz Tyler |
McQueen |
17:51
|
5:45/M
|
11
|
|
36
|
26
|
107
|
Henry Weisberg |
McQueen |
17:56
|
5:47/M
|
9
|
|
37
|
27
|
279
|
Sterling Saltz |
Coronado |
17:59
|
5:48/M
|
11
|
|
38
|
28
|
38
|
Brandon Pankey |
Douglas |
17:59
|
5:48/M
|
12
|
|
39
|
29
|
273
|
Xavier Cummins |
Coronado |
18:05
|
5:50/M
|
10
|
|
40
|
30
|
244
|
Dominic Roberts |
Centennial |
18:06
|
5:50/M
|
10
|
|
41
|
31
|
340
|
Miguel Ramirez |
Las Vegas |
18:07
|
5:51/M
|
10
|
|
42
|
32
|
39
|
Cole Peck |
Douglas |
18:10
|
5:52/M
|
12
|
|
43
|
33
|
382
|
Connor Jones |
Palo Verde |
18:13
|
5:53/M
|
11
|
|
44
|
34
|
376
|
Christian Castellanos |
Palo Verde |
18:15
|
5:53/M
|
11
|
|
45
|
35
|
101
|
Brad Gephart |
McQueen |
18:18
|
5:54/M
|
10
|
|
46
|
36
|
106
|
Eric Wegren |
McQueen |
18:19
|
5:55/M
|
10
|
|
47
|
37
|
384
|
Pedro Rios |
Palo Verde |
18:19
|
5:55/M
|
12
|
|
48
|
38
|
400
|
Johnathon Blaine |
Shadow Ridge |
18:20
|
5:55/M
|
10
|
|
49
|
39
|
332
|
Ben Stock |
Green Valley |
18:21
|
5:55/M
|
11
|
|
50
|
40
|
333
|
Derrick Sumner |
Green Valley |
18:22
|
5:55/M
|
10
|
|
51
|
(< 5)
|
409
|
Ryan Murray |
Silverado |
18:23
|
5:56/M
|
12
|
|
52
|
41
|
327
|
Nick Lamb |
Green Valley |
18:24
|
5:56/M
|
|
|
53
|
(< 5)
|
214
|
Jordan Comish |
Arbor View |
18:30
|
5:58/M
|
12
|
|
54
|
42
|
79
|
Taiki Nishihara |
Galena |
18:33
|
5:59/M
|
12
|
|
55
|
43
|
276
|
Zach Kaufman |
Coronado |
18:34
|
5:59/M
|
11
|
|
56
|
44
|
329
|
Edgar Narciso |
Green Valley |
18:34
|
5:59/M
|
9
|
|
57
|
45
|
272
|
Nathan Cromwell |
Coronado |
18:37
|
6:00/M
|
9
|
|
58
|
46
|
75
|
Andrew Dobrowski |
Galena |
18:39
|
6:01/M
|
10
|
|
59
|
47
|
343
|
Michael Wells |
Las Vegas |
18:39
|
6:01/M
|
11
|
|
60
|
48
|
399
|
Joshua Ballard |
Shadow Ridge |
18:41
|
6:02/M
|
11
|
|
61
|
49
|
108
|
Walter Weisberg |
McQueen |
18:45
|
6:03/M
|
12
|
|
62
|
50
|
378
|
Eric Feuerstein |
Palo Verde |
18:51
|
6:05/M
|
12
|
|
63
|
(< 5)
|
351
|
Alex Grant |
Liberty |
18:52
|
6:05/M
|
12
|
|
64
|
51
|
342
|
Carlos Vegas |
Las Vegas |
18:53
|
6:05/M
|
11
|
|
65
|
52
|
328
|
Robert Lovelady |
Green Valley |
18:54
|
6:06/M
|
11
|
|
66
|
(< 5)
|
410
|
Asimwe Oben-Nyarko |
Silverado |
18:58
|
6:07/M
|
11
|
|
67
|
53
|
41
|
Jeff Williams |
Douglas |
19:03
|
6:09/M
|
12
|
|
68
|
54
|
34
|
Nolan Greth |
Douglas |
19:05
|
6:09/M
|
10
|
|
69
|
55
|
406
|
Ricardo Ordaz |
Shadow Ridge |
19:06
|
6:10/M
|
11
|
|
70
|
56
|
385
|
Nick Werner |
Palo Verde |
19:12
|
6:12/M
|
12
|
|
71
|
57
|
404
|
Jake Niswonger |
Shadow Ridge |
19:22
|
6:15/M
|
10
|
|
72
|
58
|
277
|
Ryan Liebig |
Coronado |
19:29
|
6:17/M
|
10
|
|
73
|
59
|
275
|
Jake Kaufman |
Coronado |
19:36
|
6:19/M
|
11
|
|
74
|
(< 5)
|
350
|
Chuckie Custer |
Liberty |
20:12
|
6:31/M
|
11
|
|
75
|
60
|
341
|
Caleb Tonda |
Las Vegas |
20:30
|
6:37/M
|
11
|
|
76
|
61
|
345
|
Jason Zafra |
Las Vegas |
20:35
|
6:38/M
|
10
|
|
77
|
62
|
402
|
Jacob Goldsborough |
Shadow Ridge |
21:10
|
6:50/M
|
10
|
|
78
|
63
|
337
|
Emerson Havener |
Las Vegas |
22:06
|
7:08/M
|
12
|
|
Team Summary Report - Boys
|
Division I Boys 5K
|
|
Top 5
|
---- Finishers ----
|
|
Place
|
Team |
Places
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6*
|
7*
|
|
|
1
|
Centennial |
39
|
2
|
3
|
6
|
9
|
19
|
24
|
30
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:25:13--- Average Time: 17:02
|
|
2
|
Galena |
64
|
5
|
7
|
11
|
18
|
23
|
42
|
46
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:26:56--- Average Time: 17:23
|
|
3
|
McQueen |
99
|
1
|
12
|
25
|
26
|
35
|
36
|
49
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:27:31--- Average Time: 17:30
|
|
4
|
Douglas |
117
|
15
|
20
|
22
|
28
|
32
|
53
|
54
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:29:05--- Average Time: 17:49
|
|
5
|
Palo Verde |
134
|
14
|
16
|
33
|
34
|
37
|
50
|
56
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:29:40--- Average Time: 17:56
|
|
6
|
Coronado |
148
|
4
|
27
|
29
|
43
|
45
|
58
|
59
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:29:56--- Average Time: 17:59
|
|
7
|
Green Valley |
150
|
13
|
17
|
39
|
40
|
41
|
44
|
52
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:30:02--- Average Time: 18:00
|
|
8
|
Shadow Ridge |
159
|
8
|
10
|
38
|
48
|
55
|
57
|
62
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:30:41--- Average Time: 18:08
|
|
9
|
Las Vegas |
210
|
21
|
31
|
47
|
51
|
60
|
61
|
63
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:33:56--- Average Time: 18:47
|
|
Inc.
|
Reed |
2 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc.
|
Reno |
2 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc.
|
Spanish Springs |
1 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc.
|
Arbor View |
2 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc.
|
Bishop Gorman |
2 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc.
|
Desert Oasis |
1 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc.
|
Eldorado |
1 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc.
|
Liberty |
2 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc.
|
Silverado |
2 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2013 NIAA State Cross Country Championships
November 09, 2013
Overall Finish List - Girls
|
Division I Girls 5K
|
O'All Place
|
Adj Place
|
Bib No
|
Name |
Team |
Time
|
Pace
|
Year
|
|
1
|
1
|
230
|
Sydney Badger |
Centennial |
18:40
|
6:01/M
|
12
|
|
2
|
(< 5)
|
131
|
Kyra Hunsberger |
Reno |
18:59
|
6:07/M
|
9
|
|
3
|
2
|
266
|
Sara Dort |
Coronado |
19:13
|
6:12/M
|
12
|
|
4
|
3
|
209
|
Zanae Jones |
Arbor View |
19:27
|
6:16/M
|
12
|
|
5
|
4
|
21
|
Lindsey Adams |
Douglas |
19:31
|
6:18/M
|
11
|
|
6
|
5
|
3
|
Eveline Delgado |
Carson |
19:34
|
6:19/M
|
10
|
|
7
|
(< 5)
|
97
|
Michelle Cooper |
McQueen |
19:49
|
6:24/M
|
12
|
|
8
|
6
|
373
|
Marissa Suan |
Palo Verde |
19:53
|
6:25/M
|
12
|
|
9
|
7
|
70
|
Sara Hanneman |
Galena |
20:08
|
6:30/M
|
11
|
|
10
|
8
|
232
|
Katie Gorczyca |
Centennial |
20:12
|
6:31/M
|
12
|
|
11
|
9
|
204
|
Morgan Anderson |
Arbor View |
20:12
|
6:31/M
|
11
|
|
12
|
10
|
236
|
Kayla Roberts |
Centennial |
20:30
|
6:37/M
|
9
|
|
13
|
11
|
207
|
Madison Fletcher |
Arbor View |
20:33
|
6:38/M
|
11
|
|
14
|
12
|
24
|
Madison Cote |
Douglas |
20:38
|
6:39/M
|
10
|
|
15
|
13
|
30
|
Moriah Munyan |
Douglas |
20:46
|
6:42/M
|
11
|
|
16
|
14
|
269
|
Logan Lucas |
Coronado |
20:47
|
6:42/M
|
12
|
|
17
|
15
|
7
|
Cindy Juchtzer |
Carson |
20:49
|
6:43/M
|
12
|
|
18
|
16
|
66
|
Abby Bolt |
Galena |
20:49
|
6:43/M
|
11
|
|
19
|
17
|
268
|
Taylor Lauten |
Coronado |
20:54
|
6:45/M
|
12
|
|
20
|
18
|
372
|
Samantha Reintjes |
Palo Verde |
21:00
|
6:46/M
|
11
|
|
21
|
19
|
318
|
Lindy Eskin |
Green Valley |
21:00
|
6:46/M
|
12
|
|
22
|
20
|
367
|
Carolina Cleland |
Palo Verde |
21:03
|
6:47/M
|
11
|
|
23
|
21
|
212
|
Nicole Snow |
Arbor View |
21:05
|
6:48/M
|
10
|
|
24
|
22
|
315
|
Alyse Vanek |
Foothill |
21:07
|
6:49/M
|
12
|
|
25
|
23
|
22
|
Lizzy Byrne |
Douglas |
21:08
|
6:49/M
|
10
|
|
26
|
24
|
211
|
Isabella Sakai |
Arbor View |
21:10
|
6:50/M
|
11
|
|
27
|
25
|
238
|
Marieta Wright |
Centennial |
21:13
|
6:51/M
|
10
|
|
28
|
(< 5)
|
281
|
Brooke Locey |
Desert Oasis |
21:14
|
6:51/M
|
11
|
|
29
|
(< 5)
|
259
|
Julianna Brooks |
Cimarron-Memorial |
21:15
|
6:51/M
|
12
|
|
30
|
26
|
2
|
Shelby Brown |
Carson |
21:16
|
6:52/M
|
11
|
|
31
|
27
|
374
|
Kate Vanderstelt |
Palo Verde |
21:18
|
6:52/M
|
10
|
|
32
|
28
|
316
|
Sara Braverman |
Green Valley |
21:24
|
6:54/M
|
10
|
|
33
|
29
|
233
|
Addie Hall |
Centennial |
21:25
|
6:55/M
|
10
|
|
34
|
30
|
264
|
Alexandria Danlag |
Coronado |
21:26
|
6:55/M
|
11
|
|
35
|
31
|
68
|
Maya Emme |
Galena |
21:27
|
6:55/M
|
12
|
|
36
|
(< 5)
|
132
|
Eliza McCall |
Reno |
21:31
|
6:56/M
|
11
|
|
37
|
32
|
205
|
Ana Flaherty |
Arbor View |
21:32
|
6:57/M
|
9
|
|
38
|
33
|
312
|
Aine Jones |
Foothill |
21:33
|
6:57/M
|
9
|
|
39
|
34
|
371
|
Tori Landers |
Palo Verde |
21:34
|
6:57/M
|
9
|
|
40
|
35
|
23
|
Rebecca Corbett |
Douglas |
21:34
|
6:57/M
|
11
|
|
41
|
(< 5)
|
1
|
Stephanie DeWald |
Bishop Manogue |
21:38
|
6:59/M
|
10
|
|
42
|
(< 5)
|
98
|
Valeria Nava |
McQueen |
21:38
|
6:59/M
|
10
|
|
43
|
36
|
73
|
Jessica Rosser |
Galena |
21:42
|
7:00/M
|
10
|
|
44
|
37
|
368
|
Bailey Dunlap |
Palo Verde |
21:49
|
7:02/M
|
11
|
|
45
|
38
|
4
|
Alex Drozdoff |
Carson |
21:54
|
7:04/M
|
12
|
|
46
|
39
|
319
|
Stacie Hall |
Green Valley |
21:55
|
7:04/M
|
12
|
|
47
|
(< 5)
|
260
|
Tiana Callejo |
Cimarron-Memorial |
21:58
|
7:05/M
|
11
|
|
48
|
40
|
5
|
Athena Favero |
Carson |
22:00
|
7:06/M
|
10
|
|
49
|
41
|
65
|
Staci Bangert |
Galena |
22:01
|
7:06/M
|
12
|
|
50
|
42
|
6
|
Alison Greene |
Carson |
22:01
|
7:06/M
|
10
|
|
51
|
43
|
28
|
Gabby Munoz |
Douglas |
22:10
|
7:09/M
|
12
|
|
52
|
44
|
261
|
Jessica Attebury |
Coronado |
22:13
|
7:10/M
|
10
|
|
53
|
45
|
208
|
Kamryn Higgins |
Arbor View |
22:18
|
7:12/M
|
11
|
|
54
|
46
|
324
|
Sariah Vogl |
Green Valley |
22:19
|
7:12/M
|
11
|
|
55
|
47
|
263
|
Emma Czerwinski |
Coronado |
22:31
|
7:16/M
|
12
|
|
56
|
48
|
311
|
Raegan Janda |
Foothill |
22:34
|
7:17/M
|
11
|
|
57
|
49
|
366
|
Alison Brady |
Palo Verde |
22:39
|
7:18/M
|
12
|
|
58
|
50
|
237
|
Alexa Willeford |
Centennial |
22:44
|
7:20/M
|
10
|
|
59
|
(< 5)
|
398
|
Alexandra Terry |
Shadow Ridge |
22:45
|
7:20/M
|
11
|
|
60
|
51
|
321
|
Jenna Landman |
Green Valley |
22:45
|
7:20/M
|
12
|
|
61
|
52
|
71
|
Jourdyn Labadie |
Galena |
22:48
|
7:21/M
|
11
|
|
62
|
53
|
29
|
Maria Munoz |
Douglas |
22:58
|
7:25/M
|
12
|
|
63
|
(< 5)
|
349
|
Sydney Groom |
Liberty |
22:59
|
7:25/M
|
9
|
|
64
|
54
|
229
|
Gabrielle Altmannsberger |
Centennial |
23:03
|
7:26/M
|
11
|
|
65
|
55
|
67
|
Gio Casazza |
Galena |
23:06
|
7:27/M
|
11
|
|
66
|
(< 5)
|
386
|
Aryn Maxwell |
Rancho |
23:10
|
7:28/M
|
11
|
|
67
|
56
|
267
|
Danielle Greene |
Coronado |
23:12
|
7:29/M
|
10
|
|
68
|
(< 5)
|
397
|
Jessica Graf |
Shadow Ridge |
23:14
|
7:30/M
|
11
|
|
69
|
57
|
9
|
Jiavanna Wong-Fortunato |
Carson |
23:30
|
7:35/M
|
9
|
|
70
|
58
|
313
|
Brooke Noorda |
Foothill |
23:33
|
7:36/M
|
10
|
|
71
|
59
|
309
|
Morgan Dennett |
Foothill |
23:35
|
7:36/M
|
11
|
|
72
|
60
|
320
|
Jayda Knemeyer |
Green Valley |
23:44
|
7:39/M
|
10
|
|
73
|
61
|
317
|
Marisa Davidson |
Green Valley |
23:48
|
7:41/M
|
12
|
|
74
|
62
|
310
|
Kaitlin Hock |
Foothill |
23:49
|
7:41/M
|
10
|
|
75
|
63
|
307
|
Charleigh Allen |
Foothill |
23:54
|
7:43/M
|
10
|
|
76
|
(< 5)
|
217
|
Megan McCarthy |
Basic |
24:10
|
7:48/M
|
12
|
|
77
|
(< 5)
|
216
|
Rocio Martin |
Basic |
24:21
|
7:51/M
|
11
|
|
78
|
(< 5)
|
421
|
Brooke Timothy |
Valley |
24:59
|
8:04/M
|
12
|
|
Team Summary Report - Girls
|
Division I Girls 5K
|
|
Top 5
|
---- Finishers ----
|
|
Place
|
Team |
Places
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6*
|
7*
|
|
|
1
|
Arbor View |
68
|
3
|
9
|
11
|
21
|
24
|
32
|
45
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:42:29--- Average Time: 20:29
|
|
2
|
Centennial |
73
|
1
|
8
|
10
|
25
|
29
|
50
|
54
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:42:03--- Average Time: 20:24
|
|
3
|
Douglas |
87
|
4
|
12
|
13
|
23
|
35
|
43
|
53
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:43:40--- Average Time: 20:44
|
|
4
|
Palo Verde |
105
|
6
|
18
|
20
|
27
|
34
|
37
|
49
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:44:50--- Average Time: 20:58
|
|
5
|
Coronado |
107
|
2
|
14
|
17
|
30
|
44
|
47
|
56
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:44:36--- Average Time: 20:55
|
|
6
|
Carson |
124
|
5
|
15
|
26
|
38
|
40
|
42
|
57
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:45:36--- Average Time: 21:07
|
|
7
|
Galena |
131
|
7
|
16
|
31
|
36
|
41
|
52
|
55
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:46:09--- Average Time: 21:13
|
|
8
|
Green Valley |
183
|
19
|
28
|
39
|
46
|
51
|
60
|
61
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:49:26--- Average Time: 21:53
|
|
9
|
Foothill |
220
|
22
|
33
|
48
|
58
|
59
|
62
|
63
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:52:24--- Average Time: 22:28
|
|
Inc.
|
Bishop Manogue |
1 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc.
|
McQueen |
2 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc.
|
Reno |
2 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc.
|
Basic |
2 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc.
|
Cimarron-Memorial |
2 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc.
|
Desert Oasis |
1 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc.
|
Liberty |
1 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc.
|
Rancho |
1 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc.
|
Shadow Ridge |
2 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc.
|
Valley |
1 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2013 NIAA State Cross Country Championships
November 09, 2013
Overall Finish List - Boys
|
Division I-A Boys 5K
|
O'All Place
|
Adj Place
|
Bib No
|
Name |
Team |
Time
|
Pace
|
Year
|
|
1
|
(< 5)
|
191
|
Noah Oberriter |
Tahoe-Truckee |
16:53
|
5:27/M
|
11
|
|
2
|
1
|
60
|
Kyler Simpkins |
Elko |
16:54
|
5:27/M
|
11
|
|
3
|
2
|
306
|
Chase Wood |
Faith Lutheran |
17:04
|
5:30/M
|
10
|
|
4
|
3
|
181
|
Daniel Sallee |
Spring Creek |
17:19
|
5:35/M
|
12
|
|
5
|
4
|
393
|
Garrett Meyer |
SECTA |
17:25
|
5:37/M
|
11
|
|
6
|
5
|
390
|
Miguel Garcia |
SECTA |
17:28
|
5:38/M
|
12
|
|
7
|
6
|
396
|
Martin Ponce |
SECTA |
17:29
|
5:38/M
|
12
|
|
8
|
7
|
56
|
Matt Paul |
Elko |
17:35
|
5:40/M
|
12
|
|
9
|
8
|
57
|
Timothy Rose |
Elko |
17:38
|
5:41/M
|
10
|
|
10
|
9
|
174
|
Matt Banks |
Spring Creek |
17:44
|
5:43/M
|
11
|
|
11
|
10
|
176
|
Morgan Dougherty |
Spring Creek |
17:54
|
5:46/M
|
11
|
|
12
|
(< 5)
|
20
|
Aaron Elissa |
Dayton |
17:57
|
5:47/M
|
12
|
|
13
|
11
|
223
|
Chandler Harkins |
Boulder City |
17:59
|
5:48/M
|
12
|
|
14
|
(< 5)
|
432
|
Carlos Cerda |
Western |
18:00
|
5:48/M
|
12
|
|
15
|
12
|
300
|
Austin Hunt |
Faith Lutheran |
18:05
|
5:50/M
|
11
|
|
16
|
13
|
16
|
Nathan Schank |
Churchill County |
18:12
|
5:52/M
|
12
|
|
17
|
14
|
10
|
Erik Endacott |
Churchill County |
18:17
|
5:54/M
|
12
|
|
18
|
(< 5)
|
412
|
Manuel Hernandez |
Sunrise Mountain |
18:18
|
5:54/M
|
|
|
19
|
15
|
58
|
Hunter Sandoval |
Elko |
18:21
|
5:55/M
|
12
|
|
20
|
(< 5)
|
163
|
Orion Maxwell |
South Tahoe |
18:22
|
5:55/M
|
10
|
|
21
|
16
|
180
|
Logan Patton |
Spring Creek |
18:27
|
5:57/M
|
10
|
|
22
|
(< 5)
|
164
|
Harley Norton |
South Tahoe |
18:29
|
5:58/M
|
12
|
|
23
|
17
|
52
|
Sam Brandow |
Elko |
18:35
|
6:00/M
|
10
|
|
24
|
18
|
179
|
Camden Mauer |
Spring Creek |
18:35
|
6:00/M
|
11
|
|
25
|
19
|
224
|
Evan Klouse |
Boulder City |
18:42
|
6:02/M
|
12
|
|
26
|
20
|
18
|
Tristen Thomson |
Churchill County |
18:50
|
6:05/M
|
10
|
|
27
|
(< 5)
|
422
|
Ty Rappleye |
Virgin Valley |
18:59
|
6:07/M
|
11
|
|
28
|
21
|
17
|
Ethan Smith |
Churchill County |
19:03
|
6:09/M
|
9
|
|
29
|
(< 5)
|
190
|
Nick Morgan |
Tahoe-Truckee |
19:04
|
6:09/M
|
12
|
|
30
|
22
|
394
|
Davian Parks |
SECTA |
19:05
|
6:09/M
|
11
|
|
31
|
23
|
395
|
David Perez |
SECTA |
19:06
|
6:10/M
|
12
|
|
32
|
24
|
182
|
Jakob Tsosie |
Spring Creek |
19:14
|
6:12/M
|
12
|
|
33
|
(< 5)
|
251
|
Ricardo Salas |
Chaparral |
19:19
|
6:14/M
|
12
|
|
34
|
25
|
53
|
Chris Castagnetti |
Elko |
19:19
|
6:14/M
|
11
|
|
35
|
26
|
15
|
Ethan Overlie |
Churchill County |
19:23
|
6:15/M
|
10
|
|
36
|
27
|
61
|
Dylan Tuttle |
Elko |
19:26
|
6:16/M
|
10
|
|
37
|
28
|
226
|
Joren Selinger |
Boulder City |
19:36
|
6:19/M
|
10
|
|
38
|
29
|
301
|
Brandon McCormick |
Faith Lutheran |
19:40
|
6:21/M
|
11
|
|
39
|
30
|
228
|
Christian Shamo |
Boulder City |
19:40
|
6:21/M
|
11
|
|
40
|
(< 5)
|
250
|
Kevin Ayala Pineda |
Chaparral |
19:41
|
6:21/M
|
10
|
|
41
|
31
|
305
|
Ian Tornello |
Faith Lutheran |
19:43
|
6:22/M
|
10
|
|
42
|
32
|
12
|
Cameron Kissick |
Churchill County |
19:55
|
6:25/M
|
11
|
|
43
|
33
|
177
|
Devin Hager |
Spring Creek |
19:56
|
6:26/M
|
10
|
|
44
|
34
|
387
|
Brandon Aguilar |
SECTA |
20:11
|
6:31/M
|
11
|
|
45
|
35
|
222
|
Tyler Campbell |
Boulder City |
20:37
|
6:39/M
|
9
|
|
46
|
36
|
227
|
Caleb Shamo |
Boulder City |
20:40
|
6:40/M
|
9
|
|
47
|
37
|
304
|
Alex Scott |
Faith Lutheran |
20:43
|
6:41/M
|
9
|
|
48
|
38
|
299
|
Kanoa Flynn |
Faith Lutheran |
21:06
|
6:48/M
|
10
|
|
49
|
39
|
302
|
Micah Oka |
Faith Lutheran |
21:06
|
6:48/M
|
10
|
|
50
|
40
|
389
|
Jose Fuentes |
SECTA |
21:32
|
6:57/M
|
10
|
|
51
|
41
|
19
|
Terry White |
Churchill County |
21:46
|
7:01/M
|
9
|
|
52
|
42
|
221
|
Austen Brown |
Boulder City |
21:48
|
7:02/M
|
10
|
|
Team Summary Report - Boys
|
Division I-A Boys 5K
|
|
Top 5
|
---- Finishers ----
|
|
Place
|
Team |
Places
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6*
|
7*
|
|
|
1
|
Elko |
48
|
1
|
7
|
8
|
15
|
17
|
25
|
27
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:29:05--- Average Time: 17:49
|
|
2
|
Spring Creek |
56
|
3
|
9
|
10
|
16
|
18
|
24
|
33
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:30:00--- Average Time: 18:00
|
|
3
|
SECTA |
60
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
22
|
23
|
34
|
40
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:30:35--- Average Time: 18:07
|
|
4
|
Churchill County |
94
|
13
|
14
|
20
|
21
|
26
|
32
|
41
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:33:47--- Average Time: 18:45
|
|
5
|
Faith Lutheran |
111
|
2
|
12
|
29
|
31
|
37
|
38
|
39
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:35:18--- Average Time: 19:03
|
|
6
|
Boulder City |
123
|
11
|
19
|
28
|
30
|
35
|
36
|
42
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:36:35--- Average Time: 19:19
|
|
Inc.
|
Dayton |
1 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc.
|
South Tahoe |
2 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc.
|
Tahoe-Truckee |
2 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc.
|
Chaparral |
2 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc.
|
Sunrise Mountain |
1 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc.
|
Virgin Valley |
1 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc.
|
Western |
1 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2013 NIAA State Cross Country Championships
November 09, 2013
Overall Finish List - Girls
|
Division I-A Girls 5K
|
O'All Place
|
Adj Place
|
Bib No
|
Name |
Team |
Time
|
Pace
|
Year
|
|
1
|
1
|
185
|
Skyler Flora |
Tahoe-Truckee |
19:03
|
6:09/M
|
11
|
|
2
|
2
|
188
|
Gabrielle Rinne |
Tahoe-Truckee |
19:45
|
6:22/M
|
11
|
|
3
|
3
|
173
|
Makenzie Whimple |
Spring Creek |
19:52
|
6:25/M
|
12
|
|
4
|
4
|
43
|
Kacie Bell |
Elko |
20:13
|
6:31/M
|
9
|
|
5
|
(< 5)
|
411
|
Ebonique Diaz |
Sunrise Mountain |
20:18
|
6:33/M
|
|
|
6
|
5
|
183
|
Carrie Bradley |
Tahoe-Truckee |
20:44
|
6:41/M
|
9
|
|
7
|
6
|
168
|
Julia Mahlke |
Spring Creek |
20:46
|
6:42/M
|
10
|
|
8
|
7
|
169
|
Alex Monroe |
Spring Creek |
20:57
|
6:45/M
|
10
|
|
9
|
8
|
44
|
Sophia Blair |
Elko |
20:58
|
6:46/M
|
12
|
|
10
|
9
|
171
|
Lauryn Walz |
Spring Creek |
21:02
|
6:47/M
|
9
|
|
11
|
10
|
186
|
Claire Lang-Ree |
Tahoe-Truckee |
21:13
|
6:51/M
|
9
|
|
12
|
11
|
45
|
Shay Digenan |
Elko |
21:17
|
6:52/M
|
12
|
|
13
|
12
|
166
|
Aimee Doren |
Spring Creek |
21:21
|
6:53/M
|
9
|
|
14
|
13
|
184
|
Syra Fillat |
Tahoe-Truckee |
21:21
|
6:53/M
|
9
|
|
15
|
14
|
187
|
Amanda Rae |
Tahoe-Truckee |
21:31
|
6:56/M
|
9
|
|
16
|
15
|
46
|
Shelbie Dorsa |
Elko |
21:31
|
6:56/M
|
12
|
|
17
|
16
|
47
|
Katie Howard |
Elko |
21:32
|
6:57/M
|
10
|
|
18
|
17
|
172
|
Jamie Whimple |
Spring Creek |
21:34
|
6:57/M
|
9
|
|
19
|
(< 5)
|
365
|
Stephanie Thelaner |
Pahrump Valley |
22:04
|
7:07/M
|
12
|
|
20
|
18
|
297
|
Jessica Scamman |
Faith Lutheran |
22:05
|
7:07/M
|
11
|
|
21
|
19
|
257
|
Jazmine Moore |
Cheyenne |
22:09
|
7:09/M
|
11
|
|
22
|
20
|
51
|
Addison Watson |
Elko |
22:16
|
7:11/M
|
10
|
|
23
|
(< 5)
|
431
|
Patricia Ramirez |
Western |
22:23
|
7:13/M
|
11
|
|
24
|
21
|
170
|
Jordan Oliphant |
Spring Creek |
22:24
|
7:14/M
|
10
|
|
25
|
(< 5)
|
160
|
Cara Filce |
South Tahoe |
22:25
|
7:14/M
|
11
|
|
26
|
(< 5)
|
220
|
Jessica Embro |
Boulder City |
22:32
|
7:16/M
|
11
|
|
27
|
(< 5)
|
64
|
Abby Kepfer |
Fernley |
22:42
|
7:19/M
|
11
|
|
28
|
(< 5)
|
63
|
Grace DeLeon |
Fernley |
22:49
|
7:22/M
|
9
|
|
29
|
(< 5)
|
161
|
Karley Martinez |
South Tahoe |
22:50
|
7:22/M
|
12
|
|
30
|
(< 5)
|
162
|
Riley Rettig |
South Tahoe |
22:57
|
7:24/M
|
10
|
|
31
|
22
|
293
|
Eryn McCoy |
Faith Lutheran |
23:01
|
7:25/M
|
10
|
|
32
|
23
|
189
|
Olivia Yale |
Tahoe-Truckee |
23:05
|
7:27/M
|
10
|
|
33
|
(< 5)
|
249
|
Linda Sue Luchsinger |
Chaparral |
23:06
|
7:27/M
|
11
|
|
34
|
24
|
283
|
Alondra Diaz |
Desert Pines |
23:10
|
7:28/M
|
12
|
|
35
|
25
|
294
|
Hannah Pavlov |
Faith Lutheran |
23:25
|
7:33/M
|
11
|
|
36
|
26
|
49
|
Bailey Shea |
Elko |
23:38
|
7:37/M
|
10
|
|
37
|
27
|
290
|
Aylin Rodriguez |
Desert Pines |
23:43
|
7:39/M
|
11
|
|
38
|
28
|
298
|
Emily Seigle |
Faith Lutheran |
24:18
|
7:50/M
|
9
|
|
39
|
29
|
255
|
Dominique Hudson |
Cheyenne |
24:24
|
7:52/M
|
10
|
|
40
|
30
|
288
|
Kenia Lopez |
Desert Pines |
24:30
|
7:54/M
|
11
|
|
41
|
31
|
256
|
Da'Hari Lomax |
Cheyenne |
24:47
|
8:00/M
|
12
|
|
42
|
32
|
253
|
Celine Gonzales |
Cheyenne |
24:48
|
8:00/M
|
10
|
|
43
|
33
|
295
|
Isabella Russell |
Faith Lutheran |
25:00
|
8:04/M
|
10
|
|
44
|
34
|
284
|
Brittany Dribben |
Desert Pines |
25:16
|
8:09/M
|
12
|
|
45
|
35
|
254
|
Starr Hawkins |
Cheyenne |
25:31
|
8:14/M
|
9
|
|
46
|
36
|
292
|
Avery Barela |
Faith Lutheran |
25:33
|
8:15/M
|
10
|
|
47
|
37
|
289
|
Ameenah Muhamad |
Desert Pines |
27:07
|
8:45/M
|
9
|
|
48
|
38
|
286
|
Raynette Hines |
Desert Pines |
27:53
|
9:00/M
|
12
|
|
49
|
39
|
285
|
Keyara Hill |
Desert Pines |
27:58
|
9:01/M
|
12
|
|
50
|
40
|
258
|
Camryn Wojtowicz |
Cheyenne |
28:51
|
9:18/M
|
10
|
|
51
|
41
|
296
|
Sabrina Russell |
Faith Lutheran |
31:13
|
10:04/M
|
12
|
|
Team Summary Report - Girls
|
Division I-A Girls 5K
|
|
Top 5
|
---- Finishers ----
|
|
Place
|
Team |
Places
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6*
|
7*
|
|
|
1
|
Tahoe-Truckee |
31
|
1
|
2
|
5
|
10
|
13
|
14
|
23
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:42:08--- Average Time: 20:25
|
|
2
|
Spring Creek |
37
|
3
|
6
|
7
|
9
|
12
|
17
|
21
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:44:01--- Average Time: 20:48
|
|
3
|
Elko |
54
|
4
|
8
|
11
|
15
|
16
|
20
|
26
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:45:33--- Average Time: 21:06
|
|
4
|
Faith Lutheran |
126
|
18
|
22
|
25
|
28
|
33
|
36
|
41
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:57:50--- Average Time: 23:34
|
|
5
|
Cheyenne |
146
|
19
|
29
|
31
|
32
|
35
|
40
|
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 2:01:42--- Average Time: 24:20
|
|
6
|
Desert Pines |
152
|
24
|
27
|
30
|
34
|
37
|
38
|
39
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 2:03:47--- Average Time: 24:45
|
|
Inc.
|
Fernley |
2 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc.
|
South Tahoe |
3 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc.
|
Boulder City |
1 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc.
|
Chaparral |
1 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc.
|
Pahrump Valley |
1 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc.
|
Sunrise Mountain |
1 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc.
|
Western |
1 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2013 NIAA State Cross Country Championships
November 09, 2013
Overall Finish List - Boys
|
Division III/IV Boys 5K
|
O'All Place
|
Adj Place
|
Bib No
|
Name |
Team |
Time
|
Pace
|
Year
|
|
1
|
1
|
125
|
Noah McDermott |
North Tahoe |
16:36
|
5:21/M
|
12
|
|
2
|
2
|
121
|
Shane Christian |
North Tahoe |
17:23
|
5:36/M
|
12
|
|
3
|
3
|
124
|
Peter Holmes |
North Tahoe |
17:42
|
5:43/M
|
12
|
|
4
|
4
|
127
|
James Palacio |
North Tahoe |
18:00
|
5:48/M
|
11
|
|
5
|
5
|
359
|
Cameron Frehner |
Lincoln County |
18:11
|
5:52/M
|
12
|
|
6
|
6
|
154
|
Richard NcNeely |
Sierra Lutheran |
18:17
|
5:54/M
|
9
|
|
7
|
7
|
122
|
Cam Goldstone |
North Tahoe |
18:22
|
5:55/M
|
10
|
|
8
|
8
|
153
|
Chris Eckert |
Sierra Lutheran |
18:28
|
5:57/M
|
11
|
|
9
|
9
|
120
|
Julien Bordes |
North Tahoe |
18:36
|
6:00/M
|
10
|
|
10
|
10
|
138
|
Ethan Hardacre |
Sage Ridge |
18:43
|
6:02/M
|
10
|
|
11
|
(< 5)
|
194
|
Sam McCain |
Virginia City |
18:44
|
6:03/M
|
11
|
|
12
|
11
|
123
|
Brandon Hackett |
North Tahoe |
18:46
|
6:03/M
|
12
|
|
13
|
12
|
96
|
Evan Vomund |
Incline |
18:54
|
6:06/M
|
12
|
|
14
|
13
|
95
|
Dylan Smith |
Incline |
19:01
|
6:08/M
|
11
|
|
15
|
(< 5)
|
200
|
Cole Snyder |
Whittell |
19:07
|
6:10/M
|
9
|
|
16
|
(< 5)
|
193
|
Colton Hess |
Virginia City |
19:17
|
6:13/M
|
9
|
|
17
|
14
|
140
|
Garret Helms |
Sage Ridge |
19:22
|
6:15/M
|
12
|
|
18
|
(< 5)
|
159
|
Andrew Lee |
Silver Stage |
19:26
|
6:16/M
|
11
|
|
19
|
15
|
139
|
Nathan Hayes |
Sage Ridge |
19:31
|
6:18/M
|
11
|
|
20
|
16
|
425
|
David Ceballos |
West Wendover |
19:35
|
6:19/M
|
11
|
|
21
|
17
|
93
|
Matthew Hanna |
Incline |
19:40
|
6:21/M
|
11
|
|
22
|
18
|
156
|
Jacob Rodriguez |
Sierra Lutheran |
19:43
|
6:22/M
|
9
|
|
23
|
19
|
428
|
German Hernandez |
West Wendover |
19:54
|
6:25/M
|
11
|
|
24
|
(< 5)
|
62
|
Christian Rodriguez |
Excel Christian |
19:59
|
6:27/M
|
12
|
|
25
|
20
|
92
|
Ryan Eppolito |
Incline |
20:00
|
6:27/M
|
10
|
|
26
|
21
|
143
|
Ethan Olesinski |
Sage Ridge |
20:08
|
6:30/M
|
10
|
|
27
|
22
|
155
|
Blake Ranalla |
Sierra Lutheran |
20:12
|
6:31/M
|
9
|
|
28
|
23
|
363
|
Craig Roundy |
Lincoln County |
20:13
|
6:31/M
|
12
|
|
29
|
(< 5)
|
420
|
Alex Bice |
The Meadows School |
20:16
|
6:32/M
|
12
|
|
30
|
24
|
91
|
Mitchell Cornell |
Incline |
20:17
|
6:33/M
|
10
|
|
31
|
25
|
144
|
Jordan Welch |
Sage Ridge |
20:38
|
6:39/M
|
12
|
|
32
|
26
|
141
|
Cole Iverson |
Sage Ridge |
20:45
|
6:42/M
|
9
|
|
33
|
27
|
94
|
Owen Skelly |
Incline |
20:53
|
6:44/M
|
11
|
|
34
|
28
|
360
|
Tyler Frehner |
Lincoln County |
21:01
|
6:47/M
|
9
|
|
35
|
29
|
90
|
Nelson Bedient |
Incline |
21:02
|
6:47/M
|
10
|
|
36
|
30
|
151
|
Daniel Barulich |
Sierra Lutheran |
21:06
|
6:48/M
|
10
|
|
37
|
31
|
158
|
Tyler Waite |
Sierra Lutheran |
21:06
|
6:48/M
|
9
|
|
38
|
(< 5)
|
348
|
Trayvon Mack |
Laughlin |
21:19
|
6:53/M
|
12
|
|
39
|
32
|
424
|
Blaine Becker |
West Wendover |
21:43
|
7:00/M
|
11
|
|
40
|
33
|
430
|
Martin Rodriguez |
West Wendover |
21:55
|
7:04/M
|
11
|
|
41
|
34
|
364
|
Michael Winters |
Lincoln County |
22:22
|
7:13/M
|
10
|
|
42
|
35
|
137
|
Louis Bubala |
Sage Ridge |
22:23
|
7:13/M
|
9
|
|
43
|
36
|
361
|
Brandon Jackson |
Lincoln County |
22:26
|
7:14/M
|
10
|
|
44
|
37
|
429
|
Nico Herrera |
West Wendover |
23:30
|
7:35/M
|
11
|
|
45
|
38
|
157
|
Jordan Rodriguez |
Sierra Lutheran |
24:07
|
7:47/M
|
11
|
|
46
|
(< 5)
|
203
|
Ronald Harris |
Agassi |
24:11
|
7:48/M
|
11
|
|
47
|
39
|
362
|
Stieg Phillips |
Lincoln County |
24:17
|
7:50/M
|
12
|
|
48
|
40
|
427
|
Jeric Haynes |
West Wendover |
25:49
|
8:20/M
|
10
|
|
49
|
41
|
426
|
Tyler Gutierrez |
West Wendover |
27:52
|
8:59/M
|
11
|
|
Team Summary Report - Boys
|
Division III/IV Boys 5K
|
|
Top 5
|
---- Finishers ----
|
|
Place
|
Team |
Places
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6*
|
7*
|
|
|
1
|
North Tahoe |
17
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
7
|
9
|
11
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:28:05--- Average Time: 17:37
|
|
2
|
Sierra Lutheran |
84
|
6
|
8
|
18
|
22
|
30
|
31
|
38
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:37:47--- Average Time: 19:33
|
|
3
|
Sage Ridge |
85
|
10
|
14
|
15
|
21
|
25
|
26
|
35
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:38:24--- Average Time: 19:40
|
|
4
|
Incline |
86
|
12
|
13
|
17
|
20
|
24
|
27
|
29
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:37:54--- Average Time: 19:34
|
|
5
|
Lincoln County |
126
|
5
|
23
|
28
|
34
|
36
|
39
|
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:44:16--- Average Time: 20:51
|
|
6
|
West Wendover |
137
|
16
|
19
|
32
|
33
|
37
|
40
|
41
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:46:37--- Average Time: 21:19
|
|
Inc.
|
Excel Christian |
1 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc.
|
Silver Stage |
1 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc.
|
Virginia City |
2 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc.
|
Whittell |
1 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc.
|
Agassi |
1 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc.
|
Laughlin |
1 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc.
|
The Meadows School |
1 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2013 NIAA State Cross Country Championships
November 09, 2013
Overall Finish List - Girls
|
Division III/IV Girls 5K
|
O'All Place
|
Adj Place
|
Bib No
|
Name |
Team |
Time
|
Pace
|
Year
|
|
1
|
1
|
113
|
Quinn Lehmkuhl |
North Tahoe |
20:02
|
6:28/M
|
9
|
|
2
|
2
|
418
|
Jeneke Heerema |
The Meadows School |
20:02
|
6:28/M
|
11
|
|
3
|
3
|
415
|
Bailey Gosse |
The Meadows School |
20:34
|
6:38/M
|
11
|
|
4
|
4
|
117
|
Sophia Tallarigo |
North Tahoe |
20:51
|
6:44/M
|
10
|
|
5
|
5
|
111
|
Tara Gallant |
North Tahoe |
21:09
|
6:49/M
|
11
|
|
6
|
6
|
417
|
Delaney Gosse |
The Meadows School |
21:35
|
6:58/M
|
11
|
|
7
|
7
|
88
|
Hannah Laurie |
Incline |
22:25
|
7:14/M
|
10
|
|
8
|
8
|
419
|
Krista Thompson |
The Meadows School |
22:49
|
7:22/M
|
11
|
|
9
|
9
|
198
|
Deseret Johnson |
Wells |
22:57
|
7:24/M
|
10
|
|
10
|
10
|
86
|
Stephanie Homola |
Incline |
23:03
|
7:26/M
|
10
|
|
11
|
11
|
145
|
Camille Cassidy |
Sierra Lutheran |
23:08
|
7:28/M
|
11
|
|
12
|
12
|
89
|
Sophia Mourelatos |
Incline |
23:20
|
7:32/M
|
12
|
|
13
|
13
|
416
|
Cassidy Gosse |
The Meadows School |
23:26
|
7:34/M
|
11
|
|
14
|
14
|
84
|
Molly Franklin |
Incline |
23:32
|
7:35/M
|
11
|
|
15
|
15
|
83
|
Kate Ballan |
Incline |
23:36
|
7:37/M
|
12
|
|
16
|
16
|
114
|
Holly Lewis |
North Tahoe |
23:36
|
7:37/M
|
10
|
|
17
|
17
|
355
|
Taylor Soderborg |
Lincoln County |
23:57
|
7:44/M
|
12
|
|
18
|
18
|
116
|
Ingrid Roske |
North Tahoe |
24:00
|
7:45/M
|
11
|
|
19
|
19
|
195
|
Chelsea James |
Wells |
24:09
|
7:47/M
|
10
|
|
20
|
20
|
118
|
Kaya Williams |
North Tahoe |
24:14
|
7:49/M
|
10
|
|
21
|
21
|
146
|
Clare Davison |
Sierra Lutheran |
24:18
|
7:50/M
|
9
|
|
22
|
22
|
196
|
Krista James |
Wells |
24:28
|
7:54/M
|
9
|
|
23
|
(< 5)
|
201
|
Neida Hernandez |
Yerington |
24:34
|
7:55/M
|
10
|
|
24
|
23
|
87
|
Meagan Kelley |
Incline |
24:56
|
8:03/M
|
10
|
|
25
|
24
|
414
|
Elizabeth Bice |
The Meadows School |
25:11
|
8:07/M
|
10
|
|
26
|
(< 5)
|
135
|
Elyse Olesinski |
Sage Ridge |
25:23
|
8:11/M
|
10
|
|
27
|
25
|
150
|
Hannah Martinez |
Sierra Lutheran |
25:23
|
8:11/M
|
10
|
|
28
|
26
|
109
|
Erica Backus |
North Tahoe |
25:39
|
8:16/M
|
10
|
|
29
|
27
|
149
|
Alesha Martinez |
Sierra Lutheran |
25:48
|
8:19/M
|
12
|
|
30
|
28
|
354
|
Madison Mathews |
Lincoln County |
25:57
|
8:22/M
|
9
|
|
31
|
(< 5)
|
202
|
Bailey Kelton |
Yerington |
26:01
|
8:24/M
|
10
|
|
32
|
(< 5)
|
136
|
Josie Sloyan |
Sage Ridge |
26:25
|
8:31/M
|
12
|
|
33
|
(< 5)
|
192
|
Heather Redman |
Virginia City |
26:36
|
8:35/M
|
12
|
|
34
|
(< 5)
|
423
|
Ashley Smith |
West Wendover |
26:44
|
8:37/M
|
11
|
|
35
|
29
|
147
|
Emma Herron |
Sierra Lutheran |
27:00
|
8:43/M
|
10
|
|
36
|
30
|
148
|
Heather Kubel |
Sierra Lutheran |
27:02
|
8:43/M
|
10
|
|
37
|
31
|
199
|
Noemi Solis |
Wells |
27:08
|
8:45/M
|
12
|
|
38
|
32
|
357
|
Rachel Wadsworth |
Lincoln County |
28:07
|
9:04/M
|
12
|
|
39
|
(< 5)
|
347
|
Joslyn Rea |
Laughlin |
28:14
|
9:06/M
|
12
|
|
40
|
33
|
352
|
Sydney Anderson |
Lincoln County |
28:55
|
9:20/M
|
11
|
|
41
|
34
|
358
|
Caitlyn Wilbur |
Lincoln County |
29:25
|
9:29/M
|
12
|
|
42
|
35
|
353
|
Kelsie Mathews |
Lincoln County |
29:39
|
9:34/M
|
12
|
|
43
|
(< 5)
|
346
|
Judy Martinez |
Laughlin |
29:53
|
9:38/M
|
10
|
|
44
|
36
|
413
|
Sophia Akhtar |
The Meadows School |
29:56
|
9:39/M
|
11
|
|
45
|
37
|
197
|
Clarissa Johnson |
Wells |
33:21
|
10:45/M
|
12
|
|
46
|
38
|
356
|
Ally Wadsworth |
Lincoln County |
35:10
|
11:21/M
|
10
|
|
Team Summary Report - Girls
|
Division III/IV Girls 5K
|
|
Top 5
|
---- Finishers ----
|
|
Place
|
Team |
Places
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6*
|
7*
|
|
|
1
|
The Meadows School |
32
|
2
|
3
|
6
|
8
|
13
|
24
|
36
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:48:28--- Average Time: 21:41
|
|
2
|
North Tahoe |
44
|
1
|
4
|
5
|
16
|
18
|
20
|
26
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:49:40--- Average Time: 21:56
|
|
3
|
Incline |
58
|
7
|
10
|
12
|
14
|
15
|
23
|
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:55:57--- Average Time: 23:11
|
|
4
|
Sierra Lutheran |
113
|
11
|
21
|
25
|
27
|
29
|
30
|
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 2:05:39--- Average Time: 25:07
|
|
5
|
Wells |
118
|
9
|
19
|
22
|
31
|
37
|
|
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 2:12:05--- Average Time: 26:25
|
|
6
|
Lincoln County |
144
|
17
|
28
|
32
|
33
|
34
|
35
|
38
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 2:16:22--- Average Time: 27:16
|
|
Inc.
|
Sage Ridge |
2 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc.
|
Virginia City |
1 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc.
|
Yerington |
2 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc.
|
Laughlin |
2 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc.
|
West Wendover |
1 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|