|
Our Media/Results from New Jersey NJSIAA Cross Country Group Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - New Jersey NJSIAA Cross Country Group ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Nov 15th 2014, 6:11pm
Website:Click here Results by: Fraulo Race Timing Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2014 NJSIAA/Star Ledger/M-F Athletic Boyys - 9/15/2014
& Girls State Group Championships
Holmdel Park - Don Danser Meet Director
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC 10:30 NPB
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
NPB Results 5000 Run
1 #640 Crichlow, Drew 12 Montclair Kimberley 5:25 16:48 1
2 #1061 Park, Josiah JR Rutgers Prepa 5:35 17:20 2
3 #846 Cantaluppi, Mike FR Oratory Prep 5:40 17:36 3
4 #571 Mongeau, Tom SR Mater Dei 5:41 17:39 4
5 #1128 Calabro, Thomas 12 Saint Rose 5:42 17:41 5
6 #1095 Vadino, Val SR St Jos Hammonton 5:43 17:44 6
7 #645 Massey, Bill 10 Montclair Kimberley 5:44 17:46 7
8 #574 Spinelli, John FR Mater Dei 5:44 17:47 8
9 #643 Hughes, Billy 11 Montclair Kimberley 5:44 17:47 9
10 #318 Darius, Steve 11 Roselle Catholic 5:44 17:48 10
11 #567 Curti, James SR Mater Dei 5:44 17:48 11
12 #639 Cook, Davis 10 Montclair Kimberley 5:46 17:53 12
13 #926 Tarantino, Thomas 10 Pingry 5:46 17:54 13
14 #1130 Cifelli, Anthony 12 Saint Rose 5:46 17:55 14
15 #266 Semsel, Ryan SR Dwight-Englewood 5:47 17:58 15
16 #850 Kolassa, John JR Oratory Prep 5:49 18:02 16
17 #924 Peacock, Matthew 10 Pingry 5:49 18:03 17
18 #917 Barker, Jamie 11 Pingry 5:49 18:05 18
19 #650 Wilson, Nick 9 Montclair Kimberley 5:50 18:05 19
20 #849 Hubbauer, Max SR Oratory Prep 5:51 18:09 20
21 #1138 Tuzzio, Bobby 11 Saint Rose 5:51 18:10 21
22 #262 Lysenko, David SR Dwight-Englewood 5:53 18:14 22
23 #1057 Guglin, Anthony SR Rutgers Prepa 5:53 18:15 23
24 #319 Demetillo, Mark 11 Roselle Catholic 5:54 18:18 24
25 #853 Mairs, Brendan SR Oratory Prep 5:54 18:20 25
26 #1053 Ciatti, Tino SR Rutgers Prepa 5:55 18:21 26
27 #1806 Caban, Dylan 12 Hudson Catholic 5:56 18:26
28 #263 Omiya, Yu SR Dwight-Englewood 5:57 18:28 27
29 #1137 Theobald, Timothy 10 Saint Rose 5:57 18:29 28
30 #749 Capobianco, Johnny JR Newark Academy 5:58 18:31 29
31 #577 Zaleski, Tim JR Mater Dei 5:58 18:31 30
32 #1129 Cifelli, Angelo 10 Saint Rose 5:58 18:32 31
33 #113 Wilson, John SR Cardinal McCarrick 5:59 18:34 32
34 #847 Degolyer, Douglas JR Oratory Prep 5:59 18:35 33
35 #921 Edwards, Colin 9 Pingry 6:00 18:37 34
36 #1088 Fallon, Evan JR St Jos Hammonton 6:00 18:38 35
37 #684 Williams, Zach SR Morris Catholic 6:01 18:41 36
38 #678 Lattuga, Devon SR Morris Catholic 6:02 18:45 37
39 #644 Lapin, Blake 12 Montclair Kimberley 6:03 18:48 38
40 #1807 Rivera, Johnahan 11 Hudson Catholic 6:04 18:49
41 #267 Wong, Clement SR Dwight-Englewood 6:04 18:50 39
42 #753 Lim, Matt SO Newark Academy 6:05 18:52 40
43 #322 Shirley, Daniel 11 Roselle Catholic 6:05 18:53 41
44 #748 Bendre, Rohan SO Newark Academy 6:06 18:55 42
45 #1132 Mahon, Bobby 09 Saint Rose 6:06 18:57 43
46 #321 Pu, Congwei SR Roselle Catholic 6:07 18:59 44
47 #683 Williams, Conor SO Morris Catholic 6:07 19:01 45
48 #317 Arias, Alex 11 Roselle Catholic 6:08 19:03 46
49 #642 Eiden, Alex 10 Montclair Kimberley 6:08 19:04 47
50 #272 Heerema, Carter 11 Eastern Christian 6:09 19:06 48
51 #918 Beckerman, Russell 12 Pingry 6:09 19:06 49
52 #259 Diaz, Zane SO Dwight-Englewood 6:10 19:07 50
53 #573 Roditis, Nick JR Mater Dei 6:10 19:08 51
54 #1133 Melone, Louis 12 Saint Rose 6:11 19:11 52
55 #919 Bober, Jay 12 Pingry 6:12 19:15 53
56 #756 Seyfried, Cormac JR Newark Academy 6:13 19:17 54
57 #856 Moyer, Paul SR Oratory Prep 6:13 19:18 55
58 #1094 Tartaglia, Tyler JR St Jos Hammonton 6:15 19:25 56
59 #109 O'Leary, Patrick SR Cardinal McCarrick 6:16 19:26 57
60 #1051 Agrawal, Jay SO Rutgers Prepa 6:17 19:29 58
61 #1093 Tartaglia, Dominic JR St Jos Hammonton 6:19 19:38 59
62 #104 Farrall, Mark SR Cardinal McCarrick 6:20 19:38 60
63 #320 Murak, Augustine 12 Roselle Catholic 6:20 19:40 61
64 #989 Fitzmaurice, Liam SO Ranney School 6:21 19:43 62
65 #570 Laux, Ray SO Mater Dei 6:22 19:46 63
66 #566 Allegretta, Steven SO Mater Dei 6:22 19:46 64
67 #1052 Chafos, Costa SR Rutgers Prepa 6:23 19:47 65
68 #1422 moses, daniel SO Wildwood Catholic 6:25 19:55 66
69 #680 Rossetto, Robbie JR Morris Catholic 6:26 19:58 67
70 #757 Srivatsan, Aditya SR Newark Academy 6:28 20:03 68
71 #754 Murray, Nick SR Newark Academy 6:28 20:05 69
72 #666 Bucci, Ian` SO Moorestown Friends 6:30 20:11 70
73 #857 Vita, Andrew JR Oratory Prep 6:31 20:13 71
74 #269 Fan, Will 10 Eastern Christian 6:31 20:15 72
75 #1058 Haldeman, Lance SO Rutgers Prepa 6:33 20:20 73
76 #716 Laud, Will SR Morristown-Beard 6:33 20:21 74
77 #264 Papay, Spencer SR Dwight-Englewood 6:34 20:24 75
78 #261 Kavaler, Michael SO Dwight-Englewood 6:35 20:26 76
79 #111 Rodriguez, Antonio SO Cardinal McCarrick 6:35 20:26 77
80 #1420 Hamlin, Colin SO Wildwood Catholic 6:36 20:29 78
81 #1423 Pfaffman, Phil FR Wildwood Catholic 6:37 20:32 79
82 #713 Grohowski, Andrew SR Morristown-Beard 6:37 20:33 80
83 #1112 Golebieski, Rob 11 St. Marys Ruther 6:39 20:40 81
84 #91 Jastrzembski, Kenn SO Calvary Christian 6:39 20:40 82
85 #681 Steves, Mike FR Morris Catholic 6:40 20:42 83
86 #274 Kuder, Dan 10 Eastern Christian 6:40 20:42 84
87 #1110 Cruz, Thomas 11 St. Marys Ruther 6:42 20:49 85
88 #755 Ratner, Daniel JR Newark Academy 6:45 20:57 86
89 #88 Cash, Donald SO Calvary Christian 6:45 20:59 87
90 #414 Earle, Christian 12 Holy Cross 6:46 21:00 88
91 #679 Lattuga, Dylan SO Morris Catholic 6:46 21:01 89
92 #93 Winship, Kyle SR Calvary Christian 6:48 21:05 90
93 #995 Parker, Dean JR Ranney School 6:50 21:12 91
94 #1062 Whithum, Jack SO Rutgers Prepa 6:50 21:13 92
95 #90 Hoffman, Cody JR Calvary Christian 6:51 21:15 93
96 #314 Ward, Sean SO Gloucester Catholic 6:52 21:19 94
97 #668 Day, Zach JR Moorestown Friends 6:53 21:22 95
98 #416 Furey, Matthew 10 Holy Cross 6:53 21:22 96
99 #715 Heffernan, Connor FR Morristown-Beard 6:53 21:23 97
100 #717 Namar, Ray JR Morristown-Beard 6:54 21:24 98
101 #709 Bridges, Spencer JR Morristown-Beard 6:54 21:26 99
102 #373 Polihrom, Luke 12 Hawthorne Christian 6:59 21:40
103 #720 Smith, Matt FR Morristown-Beard 7:01 21:48 100
104 #712 Fort, James SR Morristown-Beard 7:06 22:02 101
105 #421 Coleman, Anthony SO Holy Spirit 7:07 22:05
106 #270 Foley, Julian 10 Eastern Christian 7:07 22:07 102
107 #92 Olivier, Marc FR Calvary Christian 7:09 22:13 103
108 #273 Hefty, David 11 Eastern Christian 7:11 22:18 104
109 #674 Ounjiam, Alex JR Moorestown Friends 7:14 22:27 105
110 #278 Tanner, Allen 12 Eastern Christian 7:14 22:28 106
111 #419 MC Cartney, Sean 10 Holy Cross 7:14 22:28 107
112 #323 Storey, Tavares 10 Roselle Catholic 7:26 23:03 108
113 #420 MC Donough, Brenda 12 Holy Cross 7:26 23:06 109
114 #307 Masters, Hunter FR Gloucester Catholic 7:29 23:14 110
115 #371 Awad, Jason 12 Hawthorne Christian 7:36 23:35
116 #105 Iosue, Philip FR Cardinal McCarrick 7:36 23:37 111
117 #412 Bruneau, Beau 10 Holy Cross 7:37 23:39 112
118 #311 Ruggieri, Jack FR Gloucester Catholic 7:37 23:40 113
119 #990 Flynn, Aidan Ranney School 7:40 23:49 114
120 #1416 Dai, Darklan JR Wildwood Catholic 7:40 23:49 115
121 #103 Corman, William SR Cardinal McCarrick 7:41 23:51 116
122 #1113 Hernandez, Cesar 10 St. Marys Ruther 7:41 23:52 117
123 #1108 Affuso, Chris 10 St. Marys Ruther 7:43 23:57 118
124 #1114 Pallotta, Nico 9 St. Marys Ruther 7:43 23:59 119
125 #671 Kimberly, William FR Moorestown Friends 7:44 24:01 120
126 #315 Wethman, Bailey JR Gloucester Catholic 7:46 24:06 121
127 #411 Bolte, Edward 10 Holy Cross 7:48 24:12 122
128 #313 Tassi, Frank SO Gloucester Catholic 7:48 24:14 123
129 #87 Bartorillo, Caleb SO Calvary Christian 7:51 24:21 124
130 #1090 Otto, Evan SO St Jos Hammonton 7:52 24:24 125
131 #1421 Marius, Anders FR Wildwood Catholic 7:53 24:29 126
132 #2372 Fabricant, Charles SO Ranney School 7:53 24:30 127
133 #670 Edzenga, Andrew JR Moorestown Friends 7:54 24:31 128
134 #667 Daniel, Roman FR Moorestown Friends 7:58 24:43 129
135 #418 Lods, Daniel 12 Holy Cross 8:00 24:50 130
136 #276 Park, Jay 10 Eastern Christian 8:03 24:59 131
137 #107 McCrea, Jared SO Cardinal McCarrick 8:03 25:00 132
138 #1111 Dahl, Greg 10 St. Marys Ruther 8:03 25:01 133
139 #89 Evans, Josh SO Calvary Christian 8:04 25:02 134
140 #1419 Garrabrant, Hayden SR Wildwood Catholic 8:09 25:17 135
141 #994 Nicholas, Vasilios JR Ranney School 8:14 25:34 136
142 #992 Lubin, Ryan FR Ranney School 8:16 25:39 137
143 #988 DeNicola, Jack SO Ranney School 8:35 26:40 138
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
NPB Results 5000 Run
1 Montclair Kimberley 48 1 7 9 12 19 38 47
Total Time: 1:28:19.00
Average: 17:39.80
2 Oratory Prep 97 3 16 20 25 33 55 71
Total Time: 1:30:42.00
Average: 18:08.40
3 Saint Rose 99 5 14 21 28 31 43 52
Total Time: 1:30:47.00
Average: 18:09.40
4 Mater Dei 104 4 8 11 30 51 63 64
Total Time: 1:30:53.00
Average: 18:10.60
5 Pingry 131 13 17 18 34 49 53
Total Time: 1:31:45.00
Average: 18:21.00
6 Dwight-Englewood 153 15 22 27 39 50 75 76
Total Time: 1:32:37.00
Average: 18:31.40
7 Roselle Catholic 165 10 24 41 44 46 61 108
Total Time: 1:33:01.00
Average: 18:36.20
8 Rutgers Prepa 174 2 23 26 58 65 73 92
Total Time: 1:33:12.00
Average: 18:38.40
9 Newark Academy 233 29 40 42 54 68 69 86
Total Time: 1:35:38.00
Average: 19:07.60
10 Morris Catholic 268 36 37 45 67 83 89
Total Time: 1:37:07.00
Average: 19:25.40
11 Saint Joseph's Hammonton 281 6 35 56 59 125
Total Time: 1:39:49.00
Average: 19:57.80
12 Cardinal McCarrick 337 32 57 60 77 111 116 132
Total Time: 1:41:41.00
Average: 20:20.20
13 Eastern Christian 410 48 72 84 102 104 106 131
Total Time: 1:44:28.00
Average: 20:53.60
14 Morristown-Beard 448 74 80 97 98 99 100 101
Total Time: 1:45:07.00
Average: 21:01.40
15 Calvary Christian 455 82 87 90 93 103 124 134
Total Time: 1:46:12.00
Average: 21:14.40
16 Wildwood Catholic 464 66 78 79 115 126 135
Total Time: 1:49:14.00
Average: 21:50.80
17 Holy Cross 512 88 96 107 109 112 122 130
Total Time: 1:51:35.00
Average: 22:19.00
18 Moorestown Friends 518 70 95 105 120 128 129
Total Time: 1:52:32.00
Average: 22:30.40
19 Saint Mary's Rutherford 520 81 85 117 118 119 133
Total Time: 1:53:17.00
Average: 22:39.40
20 Ranney School 530 62 91 114 127 136 137 138
Total Time: 1:54:48.00
Average: 22:57.60
21 Gloucester Catholic 561 94 110 113 121 123
Total Time: 1:56:33.00
Average: 23:18.60
Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2014 NJSIAA/Star Ledger/M-F Athletic Boyys - 9/15/2014
& Girls State Group Championships
Holmdel Park - Don Danser Meet Director
Last Completed Event
Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC 11:00 am NPA
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
NPA Results 5000 Run
1 Glynn, Caitlin SR Union Catholic 6:08 19:01 1
2 Buckley, Colleen SR Immaculate Heart 6:09 19:05 2
3 Honrath, Nora SO Saint John Vianney 6:12 19:16 3
4 Mills, Eryn SR Red Bank Catholic 6:15 19:25 4
5 Eckstein, Gracie SR Red Bank Catholic 6:16 19:28 5
6 Cronk, Megan JR Red Bank Catholic 6:17 19:30 6
7 McNamara, MaryKate SR Red Bank Catholic 6:17 19:31 7
8 Ohare, Caitlin FR Red Bank Catholic 6:18 19:34 8
9 Dyke, Kerry SR Mount Saint Mary 6:20 19:39 9
10 Watters, Mary SR Holy Angels 6:23 19:50 10
11 Ferrigine, Gabriella JR Red Bank Catholic 6:25 19:56 11
12 Hollenbaugh, Erin SO Kent Place 6:27 20:03 12
13 Tabbachino, Giavanna SO Immaculate Heart 6:28 20:04 13
14 Johnson, Asia JR Union Catholic 6:28 20:04 14
15 Bertholon, Camille JR Saint Dominic 6:30 20:12 15
16 Rienzo, Emily SR Red Bank Catholic 6:31 20:14 16
17 Brockmeier, Megan SO Immaculate Heart 6:35 20:28 17
18 Novack, Tressa SO Union Catholic 6:39 20:37 18
19 McHugh, Kelly SR Camden Catholic 6:42 20:48 19
20 McGann, Abigail JR Mount Saint Mary 6:43 20:50 20
21 Mcpartland, Caitlin SO Immaculate Heart 6:46 21:00 21
22 Pinsonault, Hope FR Pope John Xxiii 6:46 21:02 22
23 Power, Cara SR Immaculate Heart 6:47 21:05 23
24 Reddington, Paige FR Kent Place 6:48 21:06 24
25 Sullivan, Caroline SO Union Catholic 6:49 21:08 25
26 O'Hern, Halle SO Kent Place 6:49 21:09 26
27 Kowalski, Alex SR Notre Dame 6:49 21:10 27
28 Lyons, Tara FR Holy Angels 6:50 21:13 28
29 Campbell, Anna SO Pope John Xxiii 6:52 21:18 29
30 Herran, Alana SR Union Catholic 6:53 21:21 30
31 Harte, Katerina JR Paramus Catholic 6:53 21:22 31
32 Jansson, Grace JR Holy Angels 6:53 21:22 32
33 Urbach, Michaela JR Paul VI 6:53 21:23 33
34 Tighe, Emily JR Pope John Xxiii 6:54 21:27 34
35 Novelli, Rhiannon FR Holy Angels 6:56 21:32 35
36 Neggia, Jill SO Immaculate Heart 6:58 21:37 36
37 Onque Shabazz, Amari JR Union Catholic 6:58 21:38 37
38 Mandella, Kelly JR Holy Angels 6:59 21:41 38
39 Henning, Elizabeth JR Pope John Xxiii 7:00 21:43 39
40 Pinsonault, Sara JR Pope John Xxiii 7:04 21:57 40
41 McGavin, Monica SO Kent Place 7:05 22:00 41
42 Acosta, Maria JR Paramus Catholic 7:06 22:02 42
43 Ziegler, Mamie FR Kent Place 7:08 22:09 43
44 Foster, Jaime FR Bishop Ahr 7:09 22:11 44
45 Bailey, MaryKate SO Notre Dame 7:11 22:17 45
46 Palacio, Emma SO Union Catholic 7:11 22:18 46
47 Crouse, Kelsey SO Camden Catholic 7:13 22:24 47
48 Moran, Kelly SR Holy Angels 7:17 22:37 48
49 Post, Abigail SO Pope John Xxiii 7:17 22:38 49
50 Heuwetter, Allison SR Mother Seton 7:20 22:45
51 Mernar, Emily SR Saint Dominic 7:20 22:48 50
52 O'Rourke, Heather SR Immaculate Heart 7:21 22:49 51
53 Hyer, Caroline JR Holy Angels 7:21 22:49 52
54 Foley, Ann SO Paul VI 7:22 22:53 53
55 Reyes, Caitlin JR Bishop Eustace Prep 7:22 22:53 54
56 Keller, Abby JR Pope John Xxiii 7:23 22:54 55
57 Workman, Sarah SR Mount Saint Dominc 7:23 22:55 56
58 McGowan, Kelly SR Mount Saint Dominc 7:23 22:55 57
59 Stefany, Dana SO Saint John Vianney 7:24 22:59 58
60 McDonnell, Annie SR Mount Saint Dominc 7:25 23:00 59
61 Ebbert, Angela FR Camden Catholic 7:25 23:00 60
62 Szeluga, Katherine SO Mount Saint Dominc 7:25 23:01 61
63 Karcher, Haley SO Paul VI 7:28 23:10 62
64 Russo, Niki SO Notre Dame 7:28 23:11 63
65 Coley, Alyssa JR Notre Dame 7:28 23:11 64
66 Hester, Shannon SR Saint Dominic 7:31 23:19 65
67 Reinhart, Bridget SO Immaculata 7:32 23:22
68 O'Donnell, Erin JR Paramus Catholic 7:33 23:25 66
69 Gallagher, Molly JR Paul VI 7:33 23:27 67
70 McHugh, Shannon FR Camden Catholic 7:34 23:30 68
71 Bustamante, Jianna JR Saint Dominic 7:35 23:32 69
72 Gilson, Abigail FR Bishop Eustace Prep 7:36 23:37 70
73 Healy, Erica JR Bishop Ahr 7:39 23:44 71
74 Marino, Gabrielle SR Paul VI 7:40 23:50 72
75 Siciliano, Erin FR Paul VI 7:44 24:00 73
76 Blandino, Jennifer SR Immaculata 7:45 24:04
77 Presta, Lauren JR DePaul 7:46 24:06
78 Kirby, Cailey SO Saint John Vianney 7:47 24:10 74
79 Acosta, Nina SO Bishop Ahr 7:47 24:11 75
80 Donegan, Lindsay SR Mount Saint Mary 7:49 24:15 76
81 Hampton, Katie SR Notre Dame 7:49 24:17 77
82 O'Donnell, Erin SO Bishop Ahr 7:50 24:18 78
83 DaCruz, Marlene JR Saint Dominic 7:54 24:30 79
84 Lawlor, Catherine SO Mount Saint Mary 7:54 24:32 80
85 Schiffer, Annie SO Kent Place 7:55 24:35 81
86 Adams, Christine SO Bishop Eustace Prep 7:55 24:35 82
87 McGrew, Lucy JR Paul VI 7:57 24:40 83
88 Staranka, Jaclyn JR Mount Saint Dominc 7:59 24:46 84
89 Mullen, Kelly SO Notre Dame 7:59 24:46 85
90 Simari, Daniella SR Mount Saint Dominc 8:00 24:52 86
91 Piccioni, Christen JR Bishop Eustace Prep 8:01 24:54 87
92 Carella, Victoria SO Notre Dame 8:02 24:57 88
93 Lohuis, Margaret SO Kent Place 8:03 25:01 89
94 Madera, Erika JR Mount Saint Mary 8:05 25:06 90
95 Pilkington, Magnolia JR Paramus Catholic 8:05 25:06 91
96 Chan, Kristen JR Saint John Vianney 8:09 25:20 92
97 Omoregie, Ashley FR Saint John Vianney 8:13 25:30 93
98 Skrajewski, Kristen JR Bishop Eustace Prep 8:13 25:32 94
99 Fame, Daniela SO Mount Saint Mary 8:15 25:38 95
100 Walsh, Maureen SR Bishop Eustace Prep 8:18 25:47 96
101 Paulovich, Celine JR Paramus Catholic 8:22 25:58 97
102 Christian, Amanda JR Saint John Vianney 8:25 26:07 98
103 DeSapio, Gianna SR Immaculata 8:25 26:09
104 Enyedy, Courtnet JR Immaculata 8:30 26:24
105 Cristinzio, Danielle SR Bishop Eustace Prep 8:32 26:29 99
106 Urbanik, Gina SO Saint John Vianney 8:33 26:33 100
107 Yamakaitis, Bernadette SO Mother Seton 8:36 26:41
108 Haber, Megan SR Bishop Ahr 8:37 26:46 101
109 Williams-Portland, Julia SO Camden Catholic 8:48 27:18 102
110 Norris, Sabrina SO Bishop Ahr 8:51 27:28 103
111 Glennon, Jocelyn SR Bishop Ahr 8:54 27:38 104
112 Pease, Olivia JR Saint Dominic 9:01 27:59 105
113 Franzonia, Faith JR Mount Saint Mary 9:08 28:22 106
114 Samassa, Fatim SO Saint Dominic 9:16 28:45 107
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
NPA Results 5000 Run
1 Red Bank Catholic 30 4 5 6 7 8 11 16
Total Time: 1:37:28.00
Average: 19:29.60
2 Immaculate Heart 76 2 13 17 21 23 36 51
Total Time: 1:41:42.00
Average: 20:20.40
3 Union Catholic 88 1 14 18 25 30 37 46
Total Time: 1:42:11.00
Average: 20:26.20
4 Academy O/T Holy Angels 143 10 28 32 35 38 48 52
Total Time: 1:45:38.00
Average: 21:07.60
5 Kent Place 146 12 24 26 41 43 81 89
Total Time: 1:46:27.00
Average: 21:17.40
6 Pope John Xxiii 164 22 29 34 39 40 49 55
Total Time: 1:47:27.00
Average: 21:29.40
7 Mount Saint Mary 275 9 20 76 80 90 95 106
Total Time: 1:54:22.00
Average: 22:52.40
8 Notre Dame 276 27 45 63 64 77 85 88
Total Time: 1:54:06.00
Average: 22:49.20
9 Saint Dominic 278 15 50 65 69 79 105 107
Total Time: 1:54:21.00
Average: 22:52.20
10 Paul VI 287 33 53 62 67 72 73 83
Total Time: 1:54:43.00
Average: 22:56.60
11 Camden Catholic 296 19 47 60 68 102
Total Time: 1:57:00.00
Average: 23:24.00
12 Mount Saint Dominc 317 56 57 59 61 84 86
Total Time: 1:56:37.00
Average: 23:19.40
13 Saint John Vianney 320 3 58 74 92 93 98 100
Total Time: 1:57:15.00
Average: 23:27.00
14 Paramus Catholic 327 31 42 66 91 97
Total Time: 1:57:53.00
Average: 23:34.60
15 Bishop Ahr 369 44 71 75 78 101 103 104
Total Time: 2:01:10.00
Average: 24:14.00
16 Bishop Eustace Prep 387 54 70 82 87 94 96 99
Total Time: 2:01:31.00
Average: 24:18.20
Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2014 NJSIAA/Star Ledger/M-F Athletic Boyys - 9/15/2014
& Girls State Group Championships
Holmdel Park - Don Danser Meet Director
Last Completed Event
Event 4 Girls 5k Run CC 11:30 am NPB
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
NPB Results 5000 Run
1 #1804 Ortiz, Crystal 9 Hudson Catholic 6:14 19:21
2 #2658 Lynch, Mary JR Villa Walsh 6:25 19:54 1
3 #2300 Wood, Anna 12 Pingry 6:27 20:01 2
4 #1997 Belay, Salem 11 Montclair Kimberley 6:48 21:07
5 #1690 Ensley, Sahara JR Gill St. Bernard's 6:48 21:07 3
6 #1665 Satnick, Tara JR Dwight-Englewood 6:52 21:18 4
7 #2654 DiGirolamo, Julia JR Villa Walsh 6:52 21:18 5
8 #2299 Streicher, Sydney 12 Pingry 6:57 21:33 6
9 #2297 Palmer, Emma 12 Pingry 6:57 21:34 7
10 #2632 Kelly, Maeve FR Trinity Hall 7:01 21:48 8
11 #2653 dePoortere, Theres JR Villa Walsh 7:05 21:58 9
12 #2662 Reilly, Brenna SO Villa Walsh 7:06 22:04 10
13 #2001 Privitere, Caylie 10 Montclair Kimberley 7:07 22:07
14 #2651 Amalfitano, Riley SO Villa Walsh 7:08 22:08 11
15 #2298 Scavone, Nicole 12 Pingry 7:08 22:09 12
16 #1774 Wood, Samantha 11 Holy Cross 7:08 22:09 13
17 #1507 Wells, Grace FR Calvary Christian 7:11 22:17
18 #1692 Johnson, Nicole FR Gill St. Bernard's 7:11 22:19 14
19 #1695 Wilson, Lillie JR Gill St. Bernard's 7:12 22:22 15
20 #1691 Fluet, Hope JR Gill St. Bernard's 7:13 22:24 16
21 #1666 Bosloper, Kelly 10 Eastern Christian 7:19 22:42
22 #2292 Lore, Sierra 9 Pingry 7:20 22:47 17
23 #2291 Li, Ellen 9 Pingry 7:21 22:48 18
24 #2661 Murphy, Megan SO Villa Walsh 7:21 22:48 19
25 #1740 Jobson, Jenny 11 Hawthorne Christian 7:23 22:54
26 #2657 Lally, Mary JR Villa Walsh 7:23 22:54 20
27 #2000 Lemmer, Anne 11 Montclair Kimberley 7:25 23:02
28 #2748 Forrest, Alicia SO Wildwood Catholic 7:26 23:04
29 #2628 Andree, Bridget FR Trinity Hall 7:27 23:07 21
30 #1689 Bittman, Samantha SO Gill St. Bernard's 7:29 23:14 22
31 #2146 Hall-Lapinski, Kat SR Newark Academy 7:29 23:15 23
32 #1776 Goff, Kristy SO Holy Spirit 7:31 23:21
33 #2151 Victoria, Li FR Newark Academy 7:33 23:26 24
34 #2290 Huffman, Maya 9 Pingry 7:35 23:33 25
35 #2207 Manahan, Caitlin JR Oak Knoll 7:42 23:54 26
36 #2149 Padmanabhan, Meghn SO Newark Academy 7:42 23:56 27
37 #2518 Slattery, Julia 09 Saint Rose 7:44 24:01 28
38 #2520 Winkley, Emma 11 Saint Rose 7:45 24:05 29
39 #1741 McGann, Christiana 12 Hawthorne Christian 7:47 24:09
40 #2514 Garry, Alexis 11 Saint Rose 7:48 24:12 30
41 #1771 Llyod, Julia 09 Holy Cross 7:48 24:14 31
42 #2474 Lande, CeCe JR Rutgers Prepa 7:49 24:15 32
43 #2637 Padon, Isabelle SO Trinity Hall 7:49 24:17 33
44 #2635 Mark, Mairead FR Trinity Hall 7:51 24:22 34
45 #2760 Sacharanski, Steph 10 Mater Dei 7:52 24:26 35
46 #2505 Craig, Olivia SO St Jos Hammonton 7:54 24:31
47 #2210 Monetti, Alesandra SR Oak Knoll 7:54 24:33 36
48 #2515 Kosinski, Amye 12 Saint Rose 7:55 24:35 37
49 #1668 Campbell, Hannah 11 Eastern Christian 7:55 24:36
50 #2056 Hoving, Laura SO Morris Catholic 7:56 24:37 38
51 #2638 Rienzo, Gina FR Trinity Hall 7:56 24:39 39
52 #2052 Cannavina, Carly FR Morris Catholic 7:58 24:43 40
53 #2002 Wallace, Evelyn 9 Montclair Kimberley 7:59 24:46
54 #2203 Halter, Tara JR Oak Knoll 8:00 24:49 41
55 #2060 Rosetto, Julia JR Morris Catholic 8:00 24:50 42
56 #2055 Gopon, Gina SO Morris Catholic 8:00 24:52 43
57 #2517 Prachar, Erin 11 Saint Rose 8:02 24:57 44
58 #2144 Bethea, Takiyah SR Newark Academy 8:03 24:59 45
59 #2636 Modderman, Grace SO Trinity Hall 8:05 25:07 46
60 #1661 Beckett, Julia SO Dwight-Englewood 8:07 25:12 47
61 #2057 Huresky, Sabrina SR Morris Catholic 8:07 25:13 48
62 #1769 Grady, Grace 11 Holy Cross 8:07 25:13 49
63 #2478 Reddy, Dhruthi FR Rutgers Prepa 8:09 25:19 50
64 #2471 Cessay, Aja SR Rutgers Prepa 8:11 25:23 51
65 #2763 Yetman, Amanda 09 Mater Dei 8:11 25:26 52
66 #2764 Zoda, Valerie 09 Mater Dei 8:12 25:27 53
67 #2761 Quigley, Jennifer 10 Mater Dei 8:20 25:53 54
68 #2472 Ganti, Gita SO Rutgers Prepa 8:22 25:57 55
69 #1664 Mohammadi, Nicki SR Dwight-Englewood 8:27 26:15 56
70 #2519 Valiaveedan, Eliza 12 Saint Rose 8:29 26:21 57
71 #2513 Donohue, Aine 11 Saint Rose 8:30 26:24 58
72 #1780 Miller, Saraf JR Holy Spirit 8:31 26:26
73 #2204 Helena, Lyons SO Oak Knoll 8:34 26:35 59
74 #1506 Coyle, Hannah JR Calvary Christian 8:36 26:42
75 #2054 Finn, Lexie SR Morris Catholic 8:37 26:45 60
76 #2377 Veralli, Gillian SR Ranney School 8:41 26:57
77 #2479 Zhang, Ivanna SR Rutgers Prepa 8:46 27:13 61
78 #2045 Levine, Julia JR Moorestown Friends 8:47 27:15 62
79 #2147 Mejia, Silvia SO Newark Academy 8:47 27:16 63
80 #1775 Boyle, Shannon SO Holy Spirit 8:54 27:38
81 #1454 Lopez, Andrea JR Benedictine Academy 8:55 27:42 64
82 #2477 Ravichandren, Ragi SO Rutgers Prepa 9:01 28:00 65
83 #1457 Segarra, Laura JR Benedictine Academy 9:01 28:01 66
84 #1669 Lee, Lianna 12 Eastern Christian 9:02 28:02
85 #2061 Rubacky, Sarah SR Morris Catholic 9:05 28:13 67
86 #2148 Merrigan, Liz JR Newark Academy 9:08 28:23 68
87 #1663 Levin, Noa SO Dwight-Englewood 9:10 28:29 69
88 #1458 Ukponu, Ugochukwu SO Benedictine Academy 9:16 28:45 70
89 #1660 Arang, Lily FR Dwight-Englewood 9:23 29:07 71
90 #2043 Ghazul, Samantha FR Moorestown Friends 9:24 29:13 72
91 #1773 Reeves, Melanie 12 Holy Cross 9:26 29:18 73
92 #1770 Harris, Claire 11 Holy Cross 9:26 29:19 74
93 #2041 Creighton, Hannah SR Moorestown Friends 9:27 29:21 75
94 #2507 Balarezo, Victoria 12 St. Marys Ruther 9:27 29:22
95 #2042 DiVentura, Maura SO Moorestown Friends 9:30 29:30 76
96 #2376 Michael, Chrissi SR Ranney School 9:40 30:02
97 #2762 Gemellaro, Kendall 10 Mater Dei 9:43 30:09 77
98 #2050 Vellucci, Margaux JR Moorestown Friends 9:46 30:19 78
99 #2208 Matthews, Sarah-Ja JR Oak Knoll 9:47 30:22 79
100 #1779 Miller, Calie SO Holy Spirit 9:47 30:24
101 #2039 Aleardi, Marirose JR Moorestown Friends 9:48 30:27 80
102 #1515 Brew, Madeline FR Cardinal McCarrick 9:51 30:34
103 #2747 Barry, Hennessey SO Wildwood Catholic 9:58 30:58
104 #1659 Arang, Emma JR Dwight-Englewood 10:01 31:06 81
105 #2749 hernandez, maria FR Wildwood Catholic 10:08 31:29
106 #2508 Walker, Makiela 11 St. Marys Ruther 10:10 31:34
107 #2202 Crandall, Jessica SR Oak Knoll 10:22 32:13 82
108 #1456 Pierre, Karol SO Benedictine Academy 10:23 32:15 83
109 #1516 Collins, Katie SO Cardinal McCarrick 10:28 32:29
110 #1452 Iyamu, Osasenaga JR Benedictine Academy 10:49 33:35 84
111 #2373 Lehrfeld, Laura FR Ranney School 11:00 34:10
112 #2751 peters, Maggie SO Wildwood Catholic 11:50 36:44
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
NPB Results 5000 Run
1 Villa Walsh 36 1 5 9 10 11 19 20
Total Time: 1:47:22.00
Average: 21:28.40
2 Pingry 44 2 6 7 12 17 18 25
Total Time: 1:48:04.00
Average: 21:36.80
3 Gill St. Bernard's 70 3 14 15 16 22
Total Time: 1:51:26.00
Average: 22:17.20
4 Trinity Hall 135 8 21 33 34 39 46
Total Time: 1:58:13.00
Average: 23:38.60
5 Saint Rose 168 28 29 30 37 44 57 58
Total Time: 2:01:50.00
Average: 24:22.00
6 Newark Academy 182 23 24 27 45 63 68
Total Time: 2:02:52.00
Average: 24:34.40
7 Morris Catholic 211 38 40 42 43 48 60 67
Total Time: 2:04:15.00
Average: 24:51.00
8 Holy Cross 240 13 31 49 73 74
Total Time: 2:10:13.00
Average: 26:02.60
9 Oak Knoll 241 26 36 41 59 79 82
Total Time: 2:10:13.00
Average: 26:02.60
10 Dwight-Englewood 247 4 47 56 69 71 81
Total Time: 2:10:21.00
Average: 26:04.20
11 Rutgers Prepa 249 32 50 51 55 61 65
Total Time: 2:08:07.00
Average: 25:37.40
12 Mater Dei 271 35 52 53 54 77
Total Time: 2:11:21.00
Average: 26:16.20
13 Moorestown Friends 363 62 72 75 76 78 80
Total Time: 2:25:38.00
Average: 29:07.60
14 Benedictine Academy 367 64 66 70 83 84
Total Time: 2:30:18.00
Average: 30:03.60
Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2014 NJSIAA/Star Ledger/M-F Athletic Boyys - 9/15/2014
& Girls State Group Championships
Holmdel Park - Don Danser Meet Director
Last Completed Event
Event 5 Boys 5k Run CC 12:00 Noon Group 4
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Group 4 Results 5000 Run
1 Pulimood, Nikhil SR W Win-Pl South 5:04 15:44 1
2 Groff, Aaron JR Cherry Hill East 5:08 15:55 2
3 Grossman, Matt SO Millburn 5:09 15:58 3
4 Negri, Chris SR Watchung Hills 5:10 16:03 4
5 Bason, Tim JR W Win-Pl South 5:10 16:03 5
6 Culbreath, Noah SR Kingsway 5:12 16:09 6
7 Pshunder, Nicholas JR Eastern Regional 5:13 16:10 7
8 Mueller, Kyle SR Brick Memorial 5:13 16:12
9 Flavin, John JR Toms River North 5:15 16:17
10 Helfand, Dan SR Cherry Hill East 5:15 16:18 8
11 Russo, Matthew SR Westfield 5:16 16:22 9
12 Evernham, Kyle SR Kingsway 5:18 16:26 10
13 D'Ambrosio, Gerard JR Old Bridge 5:18 16:26 11
14 Mele, Christian SR Cherry Hill East 5:18 16:27 12
15 Falk, Nick 10 Cherokee 5:19 16:29 13
16 Grandizio, Joe FR Kingsway 5:19 16:31 14
17 McCann, Kyle SR South Brunswick 5:20 16:32 15
18 Boerlin, Myles SR Kingsway 5:20 16:33 16
19 Rafferty, Ryan JR Jackson Memorial 5:20 16:33
20 Marshall, Kenny 11 Ridgewood 5:20 16:34 17
21 Lundberg, Joesph SR Freehold Township 5:20 16:34
22 Williams, Sam JR W Win-Pl South 5:21 16:35 18
23 Byrne, Billy 10 Ridgewood 5:21 16:35 19
24 Hernandez, Rafael JR Memorial (Wny) 5:21 16:36
25 Tubby, Brandon JR Hillsborough 5:21 16:37
26 Dillon, Josh SO Cherry Hill East 5:21 16:37 20
27 Budhu, Ryan JR South Brunswick 5:22 16:38 21
28 Shea, Jack 10 Cherokee 5:22 16:39 22
29 Zamorski, Matthew SR South Brunswick 5:23 16:42 23
30 DelConte, Vincent SR Egg Harbor Township 5:23 16:43
31 Harting-Smith, Andrew SR Westfield 5:23 16:44 24
32 Barnabic, Nick 11 Ridgewood 5:24 16:45 25
33 Zajaczkowski, Kyle SR Old Bridge 5:24 16:46 26
34 Jackson, Kian SR W Win-Pl North 5:25 16:49 27
35 Belton, Scott JR Old Bridge 5:25 16:50 28
36 McGowan, Andrew SR Ridge 5:26 16:52 29
37 Quinn, Evan JR Morristown 5:27 16:54 30
38 Jean-Baptiste, Isaiah JR Cherry Hill East 5:27 16:56 31
39 Cary, Brian SR Morristown 5:28 16:59 32
40 Saponara, Matthew SR Hunterdon Central 5:29 17:00 33
41 Milazzo, Mike SR Old Bridge 5:29 17:01 34
42 Campbell, Alex JR Westfield 5:29 17:01 35
43 Stone, Christopher JR Millburn 5:29 17:02 36
44 DeTone, Justin 12 Cherokee 5:29 17:02 37
45 Vanacore, Robert SR Hunterdon Central 5:30 17:03 38
46 Teoh, ShuMing JR W Win-Pl North 5:30 17:03 39
47 Cauley, Nicholas JR South Brunswick 5:30 17:03 40
48 Wrede, Doug SR Phillipsburg 5:30 17:05
49 Bhat, Vipul JR Eastern Regional 5:31 17:06 41
50 Edwards, Ben JR Morristown 5:31 17:06 42
51 Meyer, Will JR Millburn 5:31 17:07 43
52 Doshi, Rohan SR W Win-Pl North 5:31 17:08 44
53 Meltzer, Marc SO Cherry Hill East 5:31 17:08 45
54 Gill, Gerard JR Old Bridge 5:31 17:08 46
55 Martins, Ryan SO Watchung Hills 5:32 17:10 47
56 Hobson, Sean JR Old Bridge 5:32 17:11 48
57 Gonzalez, Bryan SR Hackensack 5:32 17:11 49
58 Phinney, Will SO Ridge 5:32 17:12 50
59 Stern, Colin SR W Win-Pl North 5:33 17:12 51
60 McCarthy, Owen JR Millburn 5:33 17:13 52
61 Dzieniszewski, Arthur SO Old Bridge 5:33 17:14 53
62 Crossey, Zach SR W Win-Pl South 5:33 17:15 54
63 Stevens, Brendan JR Kingsway 5:34 17:16 55
64 Daly, Andrew JR Ridge 5:34 17:17 56
65 Siegel, Ryan JR Westfield 5:34 17:18 57
66 Green, Troy JR Ridge 5:35 17:19 58
67 Layding, Samuel SR North Hunterdon 5:35 17:19 59
68 Carrico, Avery SR Watchung Hills 5:35 17:20 60
69 Mihlebach, Mark JR Kingsway 5:35 17:20 61
70 Keyes, Paul FR Southern Regional 5:35 17:20 62
71 Chandler, William SR Westfield 5:35 17:20 63
72 Leon, Ramses JR North Bergen 5:35 17:21
73 Garguilo, Jagger JR West Orange 5:36 17:21 64
74 Byrne, Jack 12 Ridgewood 5:36 17:22 65
75 Mhatre, Aaditya SR Bridgewater-Raritan 5:36 17:22
76 Gristina, Nicasio JR North Hunterdon 5:36 17:23 66
77 Jackler, Bryan SR Westfield 5:37 17:26 67
78 Sellaro, Raymond FR North Hunterdon 5:37 17:26 68
79 Sterling, Austin JR Hunterdon Central 5:37 17:28 69
80 Tamura, Kotaro 12 Ridgewood 5:38 17:28 70
81 Chazin, Joshua JR Eastern Regional 5:38 17:28 71
82 Kelly, Justin 9 Cherokee 5:38 17:29 72
83 Spies, Robert JR North Hunterdon 5:38 17:30 73
84 Givelber, Gabriel SO Westfield 5:38 17:30 74
85 O'Keefe, Ryan SR Ridge 5:38 17:30 75
86 Jurkouich, Bryce SR North Hunterdon 5:38 17:30 76
87 Gravlin, Steve 11 Cherokee 5:38 17:31 77
88 Ahmed, Farris SR South Brunswick 5:39 17:31 78
89 Tong, Matt JR Watchung Hills 5:39 17:31 79
90 Zurzolo, Mike 11 Cherokee 5:39 17:32 80
91 Parsons, Cole JR Cherry Hill East 5:40 17:34 81
92 Dyer, Andrew JR Hunterdon Central 5:40 17:36 82
93 Kotecha, Zabih SR W Win-Pl South 5:41 17:38 83
94 Logan, Jonathan SO W Win-Pl North 5:41 17:38 84
95 Ricatto, Henry 12 Ridgewood 5:42 17:41 85
96 Frank, Austin SO North Hunterdon 5:42 17:42 86
97 Lugo, Mark JR Hackensack 5:42 17:42 87
98 Lovenberg, William JR Southern Regional 5:43 17:44 88
99 Howley, Sean SR Southern Regional 5:43 17:44 89
100 Skerret, Carlos SR Clifton 5:43 17:45 90
101 Petit-Frere, Scotty JR Southern Regional 5:44 17:46 91
102 Onubogu, Joseph JR West Orange 5:44 17:47 92
103 Eville, Ryan SO Hunterdon Central 5:44 17:48 93
104 Neville, Nicholas SR South Brunswick 5:44 17:48 94
105 O'Keefe, Brad JR Ridge 5:44 17:49 95
106 Gonzalez, Mathew SR North Bergen 5:45 17:50
107 Yates, Ethan SO Southern Regional 5:45 17:50 96
108 Tiernan, James JR West Orange 5:45 17:50 97
109 Gronke, Johnathan JR Morristown 5:45 17:51 98
110 Smith, Connor SR Hunterdon Central 5:46 17:52 99
111 Kubarewicz, William SO Southern Regional 5:46 17:54 100
112 Adanatzain, Evan FR Southern Regional 5:46 17:55 101
113 Pinto, John JR Ridge 5:46 17:55 102
114 Moxham, Thomas SO W Win-Pl South 5:47 17:56 103
115 Dardis, John SO Watchung Hills 5:47 17:57 104
116 Cabral, Dylan SR Watchung Hills 5:47 17:58 105
117 Stearns, Tommy SR Hackensack 5:48 17:59 106
118 Lopez, Joe SR Hackensack 5:48 17:59 107
119 Bauter, Justin SR W Win-Pl North 5:48 18:01 108
120 Caruso, Anthony SR Eastern Regional 5:49 18:02 109
121 Benkard, Dexter SO W Win-Pl South 5:49 18:04 110
122 Thomas, Ethan JR Millburn 5:50 18:05 111
123 Heredia, Kevin FR Clifton 5:50 18:06 112
124 Fortmuller, Christopher SO Morristown 5:50 18:06 113
125 Desai, Bhargav SR Clifton 5:51 18:10 114
126 Caulfield, Thomas SR North Hunterdon 5:52 18:11 115
127 Houston, Rory SR Clifton 5:52 18:12 116
128 Calello, Sam 12 Ridgewood 5:52 18:14 117
129 Falzone, Brendan1 10 Cherokee 5:53 18:15 118
130 Avilla, Kevin JR Hackensack 5:53 18:15 119
131 Patterson, William JR Watchung Hills 5:53 18:16 120
132 Bilecky, Brian SR Hackensack 5:54 18:20 121
133 Gordon, Daniel JR Hunterdon Central 5:56 18:24 122
134 Weber, Joe SR South Brunswick 5:56 18:24 123
135 Yoder-Shenk, Gabe SR W Win-Pl North 5:56 18:25 124
136 Kwena, Charles SR West Orange 5:57 18:28 125
137 Grimsland, Ryan SO Hackensack 6:00 18:38 126
138 Backal, Bailey SR Eastern Regional 6:01 18:41 127
139 Neiman, David SR Millburn 6:04 18:49 128
140 Cupoli, Jake SO Clifton 6:04 18:51 129
141 Pathak, Jay SR Clifton 6:09 19:06 130
142 Herrara, Kenneth JR Clifton 6:10 19:07 131
143 Chiariello, Caleb SO Morristown 6:10 19:09 132
144 Stauss, Tyler JR Eastern Regional 6:10 19:10 133
145 Exius, Ismael SR West Orange 6:16 19:27 134
146 Marshall, Joseph JR Eastern Regional 6:16 19:28 135
147 Altschuler, Dan SR Millburn 6:19 19:35 136
148 Anuamadi, Ebizie FR West Orange 6:32 20:18 137
149 Dezuniga, Steve JR West Orange 6:33 20:19 138
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Group 4 Results 5000 Run
1 Cherry Hill East 73 2 8 12 20 31 45 81
Total Time: 1:22:13.00
Average: 16:26.60
2 Kingsway 101 6 10 14 16 55 61
Total Time: 1:22:55.00
Average: 16:35.00
3 Old Bridge 145 11 26 28 34 46 48 53
Total Time: 1:24:11.00
Average: 16:50.20
4 West Windsor-Plains South 161 1 5 18 54 83 103 110
Total Time: 1:23:15.00
Average: 16:39.00
5 South Brunswick 177 15 21 23 40 78 94 123
Total Time: 1:24:26.00
Average: 16:53.20
6 Westfield 188 9 24 35 57 63 67 74
Total Time: 1:24:45.00
Average: 16:57.00
7 Ridgewood 196 17 19 25 65 70 85 117
Total Time: 1:24:44.00
Average: 16:56.80
8 Cherokee 221 13 22 37 72 77 80 118
Total Time: 1:25:10.00
Average: 17:02.00
9 West Windors-Plains North 245 27 39 44 51 84 108 124
Total Time: 1:25:50.00
Average: 17:10.00
10 Millburn 245 3 36 43 52 111 128 136
Total Time: 1:25:25.00
Average: 17:05.00
11 Ridge 268 29 50 56 58 75 95 102
Total Time: 1:26:10.00
Average: 17:14.00
12 Watchung Hills 294 4 47 60 79 104 105 120
Total Time: 1:26:01.00
Average: 17:12.20
13 Hunterdon Central 315 33 38 69 82 93 99 122
Total Time: 1:26:55.00
Average: 17:23.00
14 Morristown 315 30 32 42 98 113 132
Total Time: 1:26:56.00
Average: 17:23.20
15 North Hunterdon 342 59 66 68 73 76 86 115
Total Time: 1:27:08.00
Average: 17:25.60
16 Eastern Regional 355 7 41 71 109 127 133 135
Total Time: 1:27:27.00
Average: 17:29.40
17 Southern Regional 426 62 88 89 91 96 100 101
Total Time: 1:28:24.00
Average: 17:40.80
18 Hackensack 468 49 87 106 107 119 121 126
Total Time: 1:29:06.00
Average: 17:49.20
19 West Orange 512 64 92 97 125 134 137 138
Total Time: 1:30:53.00
Average: 18:10.60
20 Clifton 561 90 112 114 116 129 130 131
Total Time: 1:31:04.00
Average: 18:12.80
Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2014 NJSIAA/Star Ledger/M-F Athletic Boyys - 9/15/2014
& Girls State Group Championships
Holmdel Park - Don Danser Meet Director
Last Completed Event
Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC 12:30 pm Group 1
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Group 1 Results 5000 Run
1 #1279 Corti, Craig 12 Wallkill Valley 5:03 15:40 1
2 #357 Petela, Luke SR Haddon Township 5:06 15:49 2
3 #745 Price, Jordan JR New Providence 5:18 16:28 3
4 #354 Long, Owen JR Haddon Township 5:20 16:33 4
5 #565 Young, Matt 12 Maple Shade 5:24 16:44 5
6 #359 Tanier, Mike SR Haddon Township 5:26 16:53 6
7 #164 Ungvarsky, Michael SO Cinnaminson 5:30 17:03
8 #1287 Vanderhoff, Luke 11 Wallkill Valley 5:30 17:04 7
9 #353 Ladd, Randy JR Haddon Township 5:30 17:05 8
10 #1415 Gentek, Trevor SR Wildwood 5:33 17:13
11 #907 Carpenter, Zak JR Pennsville 5:33 17:15 9
12 #906 Bardon, Thomas SO Pennsville 5:34 17:16 10
13 #348 Dinnerman, Jake JR Haddon Township 5:34 17:16 11
14 #496 Covello, Stephen SR Lyndhurst 5:34 17:16 12
15 #499 Hooper, William SR Lyndhurst 5:34 17:17 13
16 #16 Gerstenbache, Sam JR Arthur P. Schalick 5:35 17:19 14
17 #504 Stanco, Dylan SR Lyndhurst 5:35 17:20 15
18 #338 Gandolfo-Lucia, Ch SR Haddon Heights 5:38 17:29 16
19 #22 Pirozzi, Cosmo JR Arthur P. Schalick 5:38 17:30 17
20 #197 Sengos, Stefano SR Cresskill 5:39 17:31
21 #910 Pope, Zachary SO Pennsville 5:39 17:33 18
22 #911 Quann, Adam JR Pennsville 5:40 17:34 19
23 #913 Smith, Justin JR Pennsville 5:40 17:35 20
24 #345 Rosenheim, Eric SO Haddon Heights 5:41 17:37 21
25 #739 Boccellari, Carmin SR New Providence 5:42 17:40 22
26 #1280 Gec, Cameron 9 Wallkill Valley 5:42 17:43 23
27 #723 Cappuccitti, Mark JR Mountain Lakes 5:42 17:43 24
28 #474 Griffin, Ryan JR Kinnelon 5:43 17:44 25
29 #589 Stonehocker, Mike JR Metuchen 5:43 17:44 26
30 #498 Francisco, Andre SR Lyndhurst 5:43 17:46 27
31 #481 Wasserman, Ben SR Kinnelon 5:43 17:46 28
32 #744 Pasquariello, Mark SO New Providence 5:43 17:46 29
33 #1289 Wilowski, Mack 11 Wallkill Valley 5:44 17:47 30
34 #1254 Odom, Isiah 12 University 5:44 17:47
35 #19 Mercoli, Sam SR Arthur P. Schalick 5:44 17:48 31
36 #81 Rivera, Chris SR Bogota 5:44 17:49 32
37 #912 Shields, Timothy SO Pennsville 5:44 17:49 33
38 #784 Winter, Alaster JR North Warren 5:46 17:53 34
39 #75 Draney, James SO Bogota 5:46 17:54 35
40 #581 Caelan, Johnson FR Metuchen 5:46 17:55 36
41 #471 Bertollo, Andrew SR Kinnelon 5:47 17:56 37
42 #77 Geraghty, Quinn SR Bogota 5:47 17:56 38
43 #783 Summers, William SO North Warren 5:47 17:57 39
44 #583 Lawson, Ian SR Metuchen 5:48 18:00 40
45 #23 Pirozzi, Gino SR Arthur P. Schalick 5:49 18:04 41
46 #251 Brumfield, Chris 12 Dr. Ronald E McNair 5:50 18:05 42
47 #340 Gromen, Ian SR Haddon Heights 5:50 18:05 43
48 #561 Omsby, Maxwell 09 Maple Shade 5:50 18:06 44
49 #74 Daurio, Daniel SO Bogota 5:50 18:06 45
50 #1164 Mazzella, Kevin SR Shore 5:50 18:08 46
51 #479 Singer, Chris SO Kinnelon 5:51 18:09 47
52 #735 Mitchell, Jonathan New Egypt 5:51 18:09
53 #344 Krogstad, Matt SO Haddon Heights 5:51 18:11 48
54 #1161 George, Tom JR Shore 5:52 18:12 49
55 #1284 Perez, Jimmy 11 Wallkill Valley 5:52 18:14 50
56 #80 Jaipersaud, Andy JR Bogota 5:53 18:15 51
57 #1143 O'Brien, Shaun 12 Secaucus 5:53 18:15 52
58 #494 Aviles, Isaiah JR Lyndhurst 5:53 18:15 53
59 #776 Hinchman, Andre JR North Warren 5:53 18:16 54
60 #747 Zeto, Robert SO New Providence 5:54 18:20 55
61 #497 Dell Aquila, Antho JR Lyndhurst 5:55 18:21 56
62 #78 Gioiosa, Michael SR Bogota 5:55 18:22 57
63 #728 Henry, Nathan JR Mountain Lakes 5:55 18:22 58
64 #580 Brooks, Austin SO Metuchen 5:55 18:23 59
65 #495 Barreto, Christoph SR Lyndhurst 5:56 18:24 60
66 #18 Mercoli, Anthony SR Arthur P. Schalick 5:56 18:24 61
67 #730 Pallaria, Caleb SR Mountain Lakes 5:56 18:25 62
68 #780 Magalhaes, Josh JR North Warren 5:57 18:28 63
69 #355 Madden, Conor JR Haddon Township 5:58 18:30 64
70 #253 Espinal, Jose 11 Dr. Ronald E McNair 5:58 18:31 65
71 #731 Whang, Oliver SO Mountain Lakes 5:58 18:31 66
72 #1168 Sperling, Jordan SR Shore 5:58 18:32 67
73 #341 Herrera, Sean SR Haddon Heights 5:59 18:34 68
74 #349 Domanico, Joe JR Haddon Township 5:59 18:34 69
75 #782 Solano, Aidan SO North Warren 5:59 18:34 70
76 #722 Anderson, Jeremy FR Mountain Lakes 5:59 18:35 71
77 #579 Beacher, Jake FR Metuchen 6:00 18:38 72
78 #1180 Walsh, Patrick SO South Amboy 6:00 18:39 73
79 #721 Adams, Joe SR Mountain Lakes 6:01 18:39 74
80 #742 Hofmann, Brent JR New Providence 6:01 18:40 75
81 #725 Dignes, Blake JR Mountain Lakes 6:02 18:44 76
82 #20 Mesiano, Christoph SR Arthur P. Schalick 6:03 18:46 77
83 #473 Eckstein, Noah SR Kinnelon 6:03 18:46 78
84 #478 Roberts, Sam SO Kinnelon 6:03 18:47 79
85 #250 Barkouch, Younass 10 Dr. Ronald E McNair 6:05 18:54 80
86 #1278 Boyle, Nick 10 Wallkill Valley 6:06 18:55 81
87 #543 Arevalo, Frankey SO Manville 6:06 18:55 82
88 #741 Flanagan, Thomas FR New Providence 6:06 18:56 83
89 #1174 Henry III, Ben FR South Amboy 6:08 19:03 84
90 #551 Nash, Stephan JR Manville 6:08 19:04 85
91 #737 Azevedo, Brian SO New Providence 6:09 19:06 86
92 #909 Green, Austin SO Pennsville 6:11 19:12 87
93 #590 Tang, Stephen FR Metuchen 6:11 19:12 88
94 #252 Casales, Robert 12 Dr. Ronald E McNair 6:12 19:15 89
95 #1169 Thormann, Pierre SO Shore 6:13 19:17 90
96 #553 Warren, Erik SR Manville 6:13 19:17 91
97 #1194 Nanneman, Christop SO South Hunterdon 6:14 19:20
98 #255 Hudson, Kasir 10 Dr. Ronald E McNair 6:14 19:21 92
99 #785 Wysowaty, Charlie JR North Warren 6:15 19:25 93
100 #1262 Manwah, Jason SO University Chart 6:17 19:31 94
101 #346 Skotnicki, Matt SR Haddon Heights 6:18 19:33 95
102 #1199 Heras, Edgar FR South River 6:18 19:33 96
103 #582 Kenny, Kyle JR Metuchen 6:18 19:34 97
104 #560 New, Sean 11 Maple Shade 6:20 19:40 98
105 #254 Gellman, Adam 10 Dr. Ronald E McNair 6:21 19:41 99
106 #1195 Bancewicz, Bartlom SR South River 6:21 19:42 100
107 #1144 Pokras, Daniel 11 Secaucus 6:21 19:43 101
108 #1166 O'Neill, Daniel SO Shore 6:21 19:43 102
109 #1198 Harder, Ben SR South River 6:21 19:44 103
110 #1162 Gruskos, Robert JR Shore 6:22 19:45 104
111 #549 Monterroso, Ricky SO Manville 6:22 19:47 105
112 #778 Johnstone, Dillon SO North Warren 6:23 19:50 106
113 #1181 Wells, Joe SO South Amboy 6:24 19:53 107
114 #17 Horner, Daniel SO Arthur P. Schalick 6:25 19:54 108
115 #1263 Shehata, Ahmed SO University Chart 6:25 19:55 109
116 #83 White, Ryan SO Bogota 6:25 19:56 110
117 #550 Nash, Andrew FR Manville 6:28 20:05 111
118 #559 McGovern, Kevin 09 Maple Shade 6:28 20:05 112
119 #562 Patel, Kishan 12 Maple Shade 6:29 20:06 113
120 #555 Cloke, Christopher 09 Maple Shade 6:31 20:12 114
121 #1285 Russo, Peter 11 Wallkill Valley 6:31 20:15 115
122 #563 Sheply, Robert 11 Maple Shade 6:32 20:16 116
123 #1146 Ramnani, Aman 12 Secaucus 6:33 20:19 117
124 #258 Raja, Shamehir 10 Dr. Ronald E McNair 6:33 20:20 118
125 #476 Kane, Kyle SO Kinnelon 6:33 20:21 119
126 #1167 Schussler, Andrew SR Shore 6:33 20:21 120
127 #548 Monterroso, Andrew SO Manville 6:34 20:23 121
128 #1258 Fernandez, Kenneth SO University Chart 6:35 20:27 122
129 #1141 Kapoor, Suhail 11 Secaucus 6:38 20:36 123
130 #1176 Jenkins, Khyrin FR South Amboy 6:40 20:42 124
131 #1257 Dizen, Abraham SR University Chart 6:40 20:43 125
132 #1255 Alvarez, Gustavo JR University Chart 6:42 20:47 126
133 #1201 Severino, Danny SR South River 6:45 20:56 127
134 #1260 Fulton, Dawan SR University Chart 6:45 20:58 128
135 #1196 Doveditis, Matt JR South River 6:46 20:59 129
136 #1142 Lin, Ming Liang 9 Secaucus 6:49 21:09 130
137 #546 Honkisz, Matt SR Manville 6:53 21:21 131
138 #342 Hughes, Pat SO Haddon Heights 6:53 21:21 132
139 #1139 Bernabe, Chris 10 Secaucus 7:03 21:52 133
140 #1200 Leviton, Matt JR South River 7:18 22:38 134
141 #1197 Fiere, Nur SR South River 7:19 22:42 135
142 #1170 Breigle, Randy JR South Amboy 7:19 22:43 136
143 #1140 Calubayon, Raymond 12 Secaucus 7:22 22:54 137
144 #1177 Lozano, Isiah SR South Amboy 7:27 23:08 138
145 #1175 Hyer, Branden SO South Amboy 7:41 23:53 139
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Group 1 Results 5000 Run
1 Haddon Township 31 2 4 6 8 11 64 69
Total Time: 1:23:36.00
Average: 16:43.20
2 Pennsville 76 9 10 18 19 20 33 87
Total Time: 1:27:13.00
Average: 17:26.60
3 Wallkill Valley 111 1 7 23 30 50 81 115
Total Time: 1:26:28.00
Average: 17:17.60
4 Lyndhurst 120 12 13 15 27 53 56 60
Total Time: 1:27:54.00
Average: 17:34.80
5 Arthur P. Schalick 164 14 17 31 41 61 77 108
Total Time: 1:29:05.00
Average: 17:49.00
6 New Providence 184 3 22 29 55 75 83 86
Total Time: 1:28:54.00
Average: 17:46.80
7 Haddon Heights 196 16 21 43 48 68 95 132
Total Time: 1:29:56.00
Average: 17:59.20
8 Bogota 201 32 35 38 45 51 57 110
Total Time: 1:30:00.00
Average: 18:00.00
9 Kinnelon 215 25 28 37 47 78 79 119
Total Time: 1:30:21.00
Average: 18:04.20
10 Metuchen 233 26 36 40 59 72 88 97
Total Time: 1:30:40.00
Average: 18:08.00
11 North Warren 260 34 39 54 63 70 93 106
Total Time: 1:31:08.00
Average: 18:13.60
12 Mountain Lakes 281 24 58 62 66 71 74 76
Total Time: 1:31:36.00
Average: 18:19.20
13 Shore 354 46 49 67 90 102 104 120
Total Time: 1:33:52.00
Average: 18:46.40
14 Dr. Ronald E McNair 368 42 65 80 89 92 99 118
Total Time: 1:34:06.00
Average: 18:49.20
15 Maple Shade 372 5 44 98 112 113 114 116
Total Time: 1:34:41.00
Average: 18:56.20
16 Manville 474 82 85 91 105 111 121 131
Total Time: 1:37:08.00
Average: 19:25.60
17 Secaucus 523 52 101 117 123 130 133 137
Total Time: 1:40:02.00
Average: 20:00.40
18 South Amboy 524 73 84 107 124 136 138 139
Total Time: 1:41:00.00
Average: 20:12.00
19 South River 555 96 100 103 127 129 134 135
Total Time: 1:40:54.00
Average: 20:10.80
20 University Charter Acad 576 94 109 122 125 126 128
Total Time: 1:41:23.00
Average: 20:16.60
Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2014 NJSIAA/Star Ledger/M-F Athletic Boyys - 9/15/2014
& Girls State Group Championships
Holmdel Park - Don Danser Meet Director
Last Completed Event
Event 7 Girls 5k Run CC 1:00 pm Group 4
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Group 4 Results 5000 Run
1 #2159 Glasergreen, Eve SR North Hunterdon 5:53 18:15 1
2 #1761 Mauer, Stephanie JR Hillsborough 6:01 18:42 2
3 #2419 Halvorsen, Sam 11 Ridgewood 6:05 18:54 3
4 #2421 Jeffers, Carleen 12 Ridgewood 6:06 18:57 4
5 #2719 Rancan, Christina JR W Win-Pl South 6:10 19:10 5
6 #2712 Casey, Deirdre SR W Win-Pl South 6:10 19:10 6
7 #2369 Thomson, Margaret 12 Randolph 6:11 19:10 7
8 #1794 Hayes, Niamh SO Howell 6:11 19:11
9 #2071 O'Kane, Christine SR Morristown 6:12 19:16 8
10 #1963 Delidow, Katie SO Millburn 6:13 19:19 9
11 #1762 Novak, Paige JR Hillsborough 6:15 19:25 10
12 #1860 Vick, Rachel SO Kingsway 6:16 19:27
13 #2708 Oey, Yuzki SR W Win-Pl North 6:16 19:28 11
14 #2410 Regner, Abigail SR Ridge 6:17 19:29 12
15 #2624 Reilly, Madyson SO Toms River North 6:17 19:31 13
16 #1459 Kubasek, Michelle 11 Bergen Cty VT 6:17 19:31
17 #2366 Olson, Brooke 9 Randolph 6:18 19:33 14
18 #2409 Newman, Liz SR Ridge 6:18 19:34 15
19 #1758 Doyle, Molly SR Hillsborough 6:19 19:35 16
20 #2411 Spring, Sophie JR Ridge 6:19 19:37 17
21 #2543 Arena, Morgan SR Shawnee 6:20 19:38 18
22 #1990 Hayes, Stephanie SR Montclair 6:21 19:42 19
23 #2364 McSorley, Nora May 11 Randolph 6:22 19:44 20
24 #2155 DiMarcello, Anna SO North Hunterdon 6:23 19:48 21
25 #1533 Lee, Monica SR Cherry Hill East 6:25 19:55
26 #1553 Rothstein, Julia 09 Clearview 6:26 19:57 22
27 #2406 Guiseffi, Catherin SO Ridge 6:26 19:58 23
28 #2407 Hirsch, Emily SO Ridge 6:26 19:59 24
29 #2582 Mooney, Kaitlyn JR Southern Regional 6:27 20:00 25
30 #2157 Farbanish, Kelsey JR North Hunterdon 6:28 20:03 26
31 #1757 Delorenzo, Olivia JR Hillsborough 6:28 20:04 27
32 #1831 O'Brien, Caitlin JR Jackson Memorial 6:28 20:06 28
33 #2715 Hesterberg, Alex SO W Win-Pl South 6:29 20:09 29
34 #2544 Bendixen, Nina SR Shawnee 6:30 20:10 30
35 #2156 Ehrhart, Emily JR North Hunterdon 6:30 20:11 31
36 #2005 Hans, Julia FR Montgomery 6:30 20:11 32
37 #1547 Donahue, Kaitlin 10 Clearview 6:31 20:13 33
38 #2404 Bains, Shayna SO Ridge 6:31 20:15 34
39 #1756 Cianciola, Kelly JR Hillsborough 6:32 20:16 35
40 #2402 Asay, Regan SR Ridge 6:32 20:17 36
41 #1755 Bongiovanni, Peri SO Hillsborough 6:32 20:18 37
42 #2065 Cary, Emma SR Morristown 6:34 20:22 38
43 #2360 Gihorski, Kate 9 Randolph 6:35 20:26 39
44 #2707 Nguyen, Jessy SR W Win-Pl North 6:36 20:31 40
45 #2545 Bonner, Kara SO Shawnee 6:37 20:31 41
46 #2425 Taylor, Abby 12 Ridgewood 6:37 20:31 42
47 #2422 Martin, Olympia 10 Ridgewood 6:38 20:34 43
48 #2551 Larzelere, Georgia FR Shawnee 6:39 20:38 44
49 #2727 Marcotullio, Natal SR Westfield 6:39 20:39 45
50 #1684 Poss, Caitlyn SR Freehold Township 6:40 20:42 46
51 #1964 Hall, Chloe JR Millburn 6:41 20:43 47
52 #1676 Barrett, Rose JR Freehold Township 6:41 20:45 48
53 #2416 Cleary, Kelly 12 Ridgewood 6:41 20:46 49
54 #1571 Jozefczyk, Megan SO Clifton 6:41 20:46 50
55 #2724 Brennan, Gabrielle SR Westfield 6:42 20:47 51
56 #2162 McCarten, Kelley SO North Hunterdon 6:42 20:47 52
57 #2720 Rich, Haley SO W Win-Pl South 6:42 20:49 53
58 #1991 Kohli, Juilet JR Montclair 6:43 20:51 54
59 #1996 Schattner, Lia JR Montclair 6:44 20:53 55
60 #2615 Cocanower, Grace FR Toms River North 6:44 20:53 56
61 #1965 Mazzella, Jenny JR Millburn 6:44 20:54 57
62 #2011 Schniksnis, Cara SR Montgomery 6:44 20:54 58
63 #2730 Myers, Julia JR Westfield 6:45 20:57 59
64 #1554 Schaeffer, Emily 11 Clearview 6:45 20:58 60
65 #1763 Skikus, Courtney SO Hillsborough 6:46 20:59 61
66 #2733 Stocking, Caroline SR Westfield 6:46 21:00 62
67 #2550 Keevey, Cara SO Shawnee 6:46 21:00 63
68 #1569 Davey, Megan JR Clifton 6:47 21:02 64
69 #2269 Beviss, Bella FR Phillipsburg 6:47 21:03 65
70 #2154 Caulfield, Amber SO North Hunterdon 6:47 21:04 66
71 #2620 George, Krystina JR Toms River North 6:47 21:05 67
72 #2585 Ornstein, Rachel SO Southern Regional 6:48 21:05 68
73 #2579 Forsman, Julia SR Southern Regional 6:48 21:05 69
74 #2414 Adams, Meghan 9 Ridgewood 6:48 21:07 70
75 #2619 Fotopoulos, Alexa SR Toms River North 6:48 21:07 71
76 #2714 Gulama, Edlyn SR W Win-Pl South 6:48 21:08 72
77 #2580 Harrigle, Seda JR Southern Regional 6:48 21:08 73
78 #2616 DeSantis, Danielle JR Toms River North 6:49 21:09 74
79 #1678 Faith, Abigail SR Freehold Township 6:49 21:09 75
80 #2276 Sparks, Amira JR Phillipsburg 6:49 21:09 76
81 #2723 Blackford, Noelle JR Westfield 6:50 21:13 77
82 #1859 Stanford, Destiny SO Kingsway 6:50 21:13
83 #2279 Willey, Lexee JR Phillipsburg 6:51 21:15 78
84 #1686 Sibilia, Ashley FR Freehold Township 6:51 21:17 79
85 #2275 Nicinski, Alison FR Phillipsburg 6:52 21:19 80
86 #2417 Cobb, Corina 10 Ridgewood 6:53 21:22 81
87 #2622 Lomer, Sarah FR Toms River North 6:53 21:22 82
88 #2706 Natarajan, Sahana JR W Win-Pl North 6:55 21:27 83
89 #1833 Wilson, Kayley SO Jackson Memorial 6:56 21:30 84
90 #1828 Hurle, Paige FR Jackson Memorial 6:56 21:32 85
91 #2625 Roncin, Taylor SO Toms River North 6:57 21:35 86
92 #2012 Tedeschi, Gianna SO Montgomery 6:58 21:37 87
93 #2721 Tsai, Amy JR W Win-Pl South 6:58 21:39 88
94 #1961 Blumstein, Alison SO Millburn 6:58 21:39 89
95 #2731 O'Brien, Charlie SR Westfield 6:59 21:39 90
96 #1992 Lufrano, Amelia SO Montclair 6:59 21:41 91
97 #2272 Halm, Emily SR Phillipsburg 6:59 21:41 92
98 #1832 Safarian, Elizabet JR Jackson Memorial 7:00 21:45 93
99 #1987 Gentry, Eliza JR Montclair 7:01 21:46 94
100 #1966 Morris, Sally SR Millburn 7:01 21:46 95
101 #2270 Boyer, Nicole JR Phillipsburg 7:01 21:46 96
102 #2547 Brown, Hannah JR Shawnee 7:01 21:48 97
103 #2160 Kelley, Erin SO North Hunterdon 7:03 21:54 98
104 #1551 Jones, Megan 11 Clearview 7:05 22:00 99
105 #2554 Rankin, Claire FR Shawnee 7:06 22:03 100
106 #2008 Huff, Emma SR Montgomery 7:07 22:04 101
107 #1823 Anastasi, Briana FR Jackson Memorial 7:08 22:09 102
108 #1824 Besse, Claudia SO Jackson Memorial 7:08 22:09 103
109 #2010 McGowen, Sarah SO Montgomery 7:08 22:10 104
110 #2003 Dembinski, Emily Montgomery 7:09 22:12 105
111 #1681 Hodges, Morgan FR Freehold Township 7:09 22:13 106
112 #2704 Kandasamy, Anu SO W Win-Pl North 7:09 22:13 107
113 #2074 Sullivan, Kate SO Morristown 7:10 22:13 108
114 #1972 Zegas, Katelyn FR Millburn 7:10 22:14 109
115 #1687 Whittaker, Amanda SR Freehold Township 7:10 22:15 110
116 #2368 Sauter, Carina 12 Randolph 7:11 22:18 111
117 #2073 Servais, Maggie JR Morristown 7:13 22:25 112
118 #1548 Doring, Rachel 09 Clearview 7:14 22:29 113
119 #1577 Rosenberg, Olivia SR Clifton 7:15 22:31 114
120 #2711 Cao, Bernadette JR W Win-Pl South 7:16 22:34 115
121 #2068 Flores, Julia JR Morristown 7:16 22:35 116
122 #1556 Tistan, Catherine 10 Clearview 7:17 22:36 117
123 #2006 Hillsamer, Jullian JR Montgomery 7:19 22:43 118
124 #2583 Motta, Dorena FR Southern Regional 7:20 22:45 119
125 #1970 Thomas, Charlotte JR Millburn 7:20 22:46 120
126 #2577 Flynn, Maura SO Southern Regional 7:22 22:53 121
127 #1677 Clarke, Paige JR Freehold Township 7:22 22:53 122
128 #1555 Stumpf, Julia 11 Clearview 7:23 22:55 123
129 #1989 Harrison, Grace JR Montclair 7:23 22:55 124
130 #2581 MacMaster, Shannon JR Southern Regional 7:23 22:56 125
131 #1826 Flores, Netanya SO Jackson Memorial 7:24 22:59 126
132 #1578 Shastri, Sonia JR Clifton 7:24 22:59 127
133 #2069 Gomez, Julienne SR Morristown 7:25 23:00 128
134 #2278 West, Madeline SO Phillipsburg 7:28 23:10 129
135 #2702 Grande, Julia FR W Win-Pl North 7:30 23:16 130
136 #2732 O'Dwyer, Meghan SR Westfield 7:33 23:26 131
137 #2705 Liu, Sarah FR W Win-Pl North 7:35 23:32 132
138 #2365 Michaels, Jordyn 11 Randolph 7:38 23:43 133
139 #1572 Khalil, Alaa SR Clifton 7:41 23:52 134
140 #2701 Davis, Masai JR W Win-Pl North 7:47 24:09 135
141 #2072 Scott, Amanda JR Morristown 7:48 24:14 136
142 #2363 Loeken, Josefine 10 Randolph 7:54 24:32 137
143 #1567 Abdelslame, Samant SR Clifton 8:14 25:33 138
144 #1573 Khandakar, Anisha SO Clifton 8:25 26:07 139
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Group 4 Results 5000 Run
1 Hillsborough 90 2 10 16 27 35 37 61
Total Time: 1:38:02.00
Average: 19:36.40
2 Ridge 91 12 15 17 23 24 34 36
Total Time: 1:38:37.00
Average: 19:43.40
3 North Hunterdon 131 1 21 26 31 52 66 98
Total Time: 1:39:04.00
Average: 19:48.80
4 Ridgewood 141 3 4 42 43 49 70 81
Total Time: 1:39:42.00
Average: 19:56.40
5 West Windsor-Plains South 165 5 6 29 53 72 88 115
Total Time: 1:40:26.00
Average: 20:05.20
6 Randolph 191 7 14 20 39 111 133 137
Total Time: 1:41:11.00
Average: 20:14.20
7 Shawnee 196 18 30 41 44 63 97 100
Total Time: 1:41:57.00
Average: 20:23.40
8 Toms River North 281 13 56 67 71 74 82 86
Total Time: 1:43:45.00
Average: 20:45.00
9 Westfield 294 45 51 59 62 77 90 131
Total Time: 1:44:36.00
Average: 20:55.20
10 Millburn 297 9 47 57 89 95 109 120
Total Time: 1:44:21.00
Average: 20:52.20
11 Montclair 313 19 54 55 91 94 124
Total Time: 1:44:53.00
Average: 20:58.60
12 Clearview 327 22 33 60 99 113 117 123
Total Time: 1:45:37.00
Average: 21:07.40
13 Freehold Township 354 46 48 75 79 106 110 122
Total Time: 1:46:06.00
Average: 21:13.20
14 Southern Regional 354 25 68 69 73 119 121 125
Total Time: 1:46:03.00
Average: 21:12.60
15 West Windors-Plains North 371 11 40 83 107 130 132 135
Total Time: 1:46:55.00
Average: 21:23.00
16 Montgomery 382 32 58 87 101 104 105 118
Total Time: 1:46:56.00
Average: 21:23.20
17 Morristown 382 8 38 108 112 116 128 136
Total Time: 1:46:51.00
Average: 21:22.20
18 Phillipsburg 391 65 76 78 80 92 96 129
Total Time: 1:46:27.00
Average: 21:17.40
19 Jackson Memorial 392 28 84 85 93 102 103 126
Total Time: 1:47:02.00
Average: 21:24.40
20 Clifton 489 50 64 114 127 134 138 139
Total Time: 1:51:10.00
Average: 22:14.00
Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2014 NJSIAA/Star Ledger/M-F Athletic Boyys - 9/15/2014
& Girls State Group Championships
Holmdel Park - Don Danser Meet Director
Last Completed Event
Event 8 Girls 5k Run CC 1:30 pm Group 1
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Group 1 Results 5000 Run
1 #1934 Suss, Rachel JR Metuchen 6:09 19:05 1
2 #2572 Shaffer, Kelly JR South Hunterdon 6:15 19:25 2
3 #2168 Duncan, Regina SR North Warren 6:23 19:48 3
4 #2133 Friscia, Megan JR New Providence 6:32 20:16 4
5 #1717 Grimm, Nora SO Haddon Township 6:32 20:17 5
6 #2139 Turner, Jillian JR New Providence 6:33 20:20 6
7 #2687 Smith, Yaminah 12 Weequahic 6:36 20:30
8 #1534 Adams, Haley FR Cinnaminson 6:36 20:30 7
9 #2140 Turner, Kelsey JR New Providence 6:36 20:30 8
10 #2752 Gallatig, Isabel SO Woodstown 6:36 20:30 9
11 #2123 Olshanski, Therese SO Mountain Lakes 6:36 20:31 10
12 #2682 Lame, Ally 10 Wallkill Valley 6:40 20:41 11
13 #2311 Vendetta, Hannah SR Pitman 6:42 20:47 12
14 #1447 Gerstenbache, Oliv SO Arthur P. Schalick 6:48 21:07
15 #2119 Boehmcke, Jill JR Mountain Lakes 6:48 21:07 13
16 #2683 Murphy, Casey 12 Wallkill Valley 6:49 21:09 14
17 #2230 Lacorazza, Alexand SR Palisades Park 6:50 21:11 15
18 #1720 Merkh, Annika SO Haddon Township 6:52 21:20 16
19 #1425 Dubois, camille SR Abraham Clark 6:53 21:23
20 #2169 Fiore, Briana SO North Warren 6:54 21:24 17
21 #1647 Prendergass, Rache 11 Dr. Ronald E McNair 6:54 21:26
22 #2171 Kelly, Elizabeth JR North Warren 6:55 21:28 18
23 #2555 Birdsall, Casey JR Shore 6:57 21:35 19
24 #2141 Zeto, Sarah SO New Providence 6:58 21:36 20
25 #1650 Buccino, Alyssa JR Dunellen 6:58 21:37 21
26 #2267 Catlin, Courtney JR Pennsville 6:58 21:38
27 #2309 Sanders, Alyssa SO Pitman 6:59 21:42 22
28 #1596 Green, Emily JR Cresskill 7:00 21:43 23
29 #2686 Cadett, Rebecca 11 Weequahic 7:00 21:44
30 #2530 Patel, Roshni 11 Secaucus 7:01 21:46 24
31 #2129 Van der Merwe, Jea SR Mountain Lakes 7:01 21:46 25
32 #2231 Lopez, Arianna JR Palisades Park 7:03 21:54 26
33 #2558 Lang, Sarah SO Shore 7:04 21:57 27
34 #2685 Stecher, Patricia 9 Wallkill Valley 7:05 21:59 28
35 #2174 Ohannesian, Nicole FR North Warren 7:05 22:01 29
36 #1539 Edwards, Madison FR Cinnaminson 7:05 22:01 30
37 #2526 Nesheiwat, Samanth 12 Secaucus 7:06 22:01 31
38 #2172 Lorusso, Gabby JR North Warren 7:06 22:02 32
39 #2121 Jin, Ally FR Mountain Lakes 7:06 22:04 33
40 #2566 Weeden, Elizabeth FR Shore 7:07 22:06 34
41 #1754 Chant, Rebecca SR Highland Park 7:07 22:07
42 #2561 Maita, Julianna JR Shore 7:07 22:07 35
43 #2307 Meighan, Sarah SR Pitman 7:08 22:07 36
44 #2137 Pope, Lauren SO New Providence 7:08 22:09 37
45 #1931 Lawson, Elizabeth SO Metuchen 7:08 22:10 38
46 #2170 Hovell, Jenny JR North Warren 7:09 22:11 39
47 #2521 Davenport, Elise SO Salem 7:09 22:11
48 #1936 Clark, Jessi JR Middlesex 7:09 22:11
49 #1641 Flood, Eileen 11 Dr. Ronald E McNair 7:09 22:12
50 #2563 Racioppi, Megan SR Shore 7:09 22:12 40
51 #1719 Madden, Kellyn SR Haddon Township 7:11 22:19 41
52 #1923 Rios, Abbygaile 12 Maple Shade 7:11 22:19 42
53 #1597 Hassan, Maryam JR Cresskill 7:13 22:23 43
54 #1713 Agnew, Maureen SR Haddon Township 7:13 22:24 44
55 #2310 Stephanie, Salvati JR Pitman 7:13 22:24 45
56 #1592 Anzai, Mone SR Cresskill 7:13 22:25 46
57 #2564 Rafael, Ivette JR Shore 7:14 22:28 47
58 #1917 Yakobchuk, Gloria SR Manville 7:15 22:32 48
59 #1599 Kirby, Melissa SR Cresskill 7:16 22:33 49
60 #1600 Koch, Samantha SO Cresskill 7:18 22:40 50
61 #2138 Solis, Ayleen SR New Providence 7:18 22:41 51
62 #2571 Nanneman, Emily JR South Hunterdon 7:19 22:42 52
63 #1718 Lacey, Ellie SO Haddon Township 7:19 22:44 53
64 #1874 Cirne, Lindsay SO Lyndhurst 7:19 22:44 54
65 #2570 Kowal, Haley SO South Hunterdon 7:23 22:55 55
66 #1594 Connolly, Sam JR Cresskill 7:25 23:01 56
67 #1928 Delmonaco, Lauren SR Metuchen 7:25 23:02 57
68 #1912 Molesko, Jenna JR Manville 7:25 23:03 58
69 #1875 Gerbasio, Alexis FR Lyndhurst 7:26 23:04 59
70 #2567 Garcia, Irma JR South Hunterdon 7:27 23:07 60
71 #2676 Bustamante, Briell 10 Wallkill Valley 7:27 23:09 61
72 #2527 Nowak, Juliet 11 Secaucus 7:28 23:10 62
73 #2756 Rodgers, Julia SR Woodstown 7:28 23:12 63
74 #1644 Lim, Jasmine 10 Dr. Ronald E McNair 7:29 23:13
75 #1918 Dybka, Sophia 10 Maple Shade 7:29 23:13 64
76 #2135 Keating, Jacquelyn JR New Providence 7:29 23:13 65
77 #1543 O'Malley, Anne SO Cinnaminson 7:31 23:20 66
78 #1846 Taylor, Amanda SO Jonathan Dayton 7:31 23:20 67
79 #2569 Grow, Lian SR South Hunterdon 7:32 23:22 68
80 #2167 DiRienzo, Marisa JR North Warren 7:32 23:23 69
81 #1654 Miller, Sydney JR Dunellen 7:32 23:25 70
82 #2235 Ruiz, Yulliet SR Palisades Park 7:33 23:27 71
83 #1538 Bleistine, Casey SR Cinnaminson 7:34 23:29 72
84 #2304 Brett, Piper JR Pitman 7:34 23:29 73
85 #1520 Gerard, Madison FR Cedar Grove 7:34 23:31
86 #1906 Bowden, Kate JR Manville 7:35 23:31 74
87 #2556 George, Mary Kate FR Shore 7:35 23:33 75
88 #1919 Falisz, Donna 10 Maple Shade 7:35 23:34 76
89 #1545 Rocks, Olivia JR Cinnaminson 7:36 23:34 77
90 #1724 Tyria, Lieren JR Haddon Township 7:36 23:35 78
91 #2574 Vandegrift, Hope SO South Hunterdon 7:38 23:42 79
92 #1716 Evans, Sydney SO Haddon Township 7:38 23:42 80
93 #2681 Gec, Ashlyn 10 Wallkill Valley 7:38 23:43 81
94 #1598 Kim, Aerielle SR Cresskill 7:40 23:48 82
95 #1935 Waldron, Bridget SO Metuchen 7:40 23:48 83
96 #2528 Parikh, Mehek 11 Secaucus 7:41 23:51 84
97 #2675 Bencivenga, Nicole 12 Wallkill Valley 7:43 23:57 85
98 #1655 Mouton, Anelle FR Dunellen 7:44 24:02 86
99 #2122 Ludlam, Ava SR Mountain Lakes 7:45 24:03 87
100 #2226 Briones, Nicole SO Palisades Park 7:45 24:05 88
101 #1540 Kaiser, Alex SO Cinnaminson 7:45 24:05 89
102 #1544 O'Malley, Mary FR Cinnaminson 7:47 24:09 90
103 #2308 Montanero, Cara JR Pitman 7:50 24:18 91
104 #1930 Karlovich, Sara JR Metuchen 7:50 24:19 92
105 #2234 Robaina, Alexandra 11 Palisades Park 7:52 24:25 93
106 #1841 Giambattista, Eliz JR Jonathan Dayton 7:52 24:25 94
107 #2128 Treweeke, Rachel SR Mountain Lakes 7:54 24:31 95
108 #2757 Sabol, Jennie JR Woodstown 7:56 24:37 96
109 #2232 Montalbano, Amy JR Palisades Park 7:57 24:42 97
110 #1925 Agtarap, Samantha JR Metuchen 7:58 24:45 98
111 #1913 Molesko, Kayla FR Manville 8:00 24:51 99
112 #2678 Corrado, Ashley 11 Wallkill Valley 8:01 24:53 100
113 #1879 Perez, Viviana JR Lyndhurst 8:01 24:54 101
114 #1840 Brouillard, Anne-E FR Jonathan Dayton 8:03 25:00 102
115 #2225 Alomar, Suhaila 11 Palisades Park 8:04 25:04 103
116 #1652 Hoang, Kim FR Dunellen 8:04 25:04 104
117 #2573 Shallop, Samantha JR South Hunterdon 8:04 25:04 105
118 #2755 Kadlec, Devon FR Woodstown 8:05 25:06 106
119 #1658 Wright, Natalie JR Dunellen 8:05 25:07 107
120 #1880 Prieto, Alexis FR Lyndhurst 8:06 25:08 108
121 #1836 Angelo, Nicolette FR Jonathan Dayton 8:12 25:27 109
122 #1922 Hof, Savannah 09 Maple Shade 8:15 25:38 110
123 #2754 Joyner, Tanner SR Woodstown 8:17 25:43 111
124 #2524 De La Rosa, Victor 12 Secaucus 8:18 25:47 112
125 #1910 Kaczor, Ola JR Manville 8:19 25:48 113
126 #1881 Rudden, Megan FR Lyndhurst 8:20 25:51 114
127 #1916 Wanjohi, Victoria JR Manville 8:21 25:55 115
128 #2125 Sebesto, Alyssa SR Mountain Lakes 8:23 26:01 116
129 #1921 Green, Taylor 10 Maple Shade 8:24 26:04 117
130 #1847 Tompson, Molly JR Jonathan Dayton 8:25 26:08 118
131 #1844 Lau, Amanda FR Jonathan Dayton 8:25 26:08 119
132 #1838 Athan, Mary SO Jonathan Dayton 8:25 26:09 120
133 #1872 Capasso, Anna JR Lyndhurst 8:31 26:27 121
134 #2753 Hart, Alexis SO Woodstown 8:35 26:38 122
135 #2306 Kohl, Erin FR Pitman 8:36 26:42 123
136 #2529 Parikh, Saumya 9 Secaucus 8:36 26:43 124
137 #2525 Kalu, Maryam 12 Secaucus 8:47 27:15 125
138 #1924 Ruesch, Miranda 11 Maple Shade 8:49 27:24 126
139 #1656 Thompson, Autum JR Dunellen 9:03 28:07 127
140 #1653 Lizak, Natalie FR Dunellen 9:14 28:40 128
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Group 1 Results 5000 Run
1 New Providence 75 4 6 8 20 37 51 65
Total Time: 1:44:51.00
Average: 20:58.20
2 North Warren 99 3 17 18 29 32 39 69
Total Time: 1:46:43.00
Average: 21:20.60
3 Shore 155 19 27 34 35 40 47 75
Total Time: 1:49:57.00
Average: 21:59.40
4 Haddon Township 159 5 16 41 44 53 78 80
Total Time: 1:49:04.00
Average: 21:48.80
5 Mountain Lakes 168 10 13 25 33 87 95 116
Total Time: 1:49:31.00
Average: 21:54.20
6 Pitman 188 12 22 36 45 73 91 123
Total Time: 1:50:29.00
Average: 22:05.80
7 Wallkill Valley 195 11 14 28 61 81 85 100
Total Time: 1:50:41.00
Average: 22:08.20
8 Cresskill 211 23 43 46 49 50 56 82
Total Time: 1:51:44.00
Average: 22:20.80
9 South Hunterdon 237 2 52 55 60 68 79 105
Total Time: 1:51:31.00
Average: 22:18.20
10 Cinnaminson 252 7 30 66 72 77 89 90
Total Time: 1:52:54.00
Average: 22:34.80
11 Metuchen 271 1 38 57 83 92 98
Total Time: 1:52:24.00
Average: 22:28.80
12 Palisades Park 293 15 26 71 88 93 97 103
Total Time: 1:55:02.00
Average: 23:00.40
13 Secaucus 313 24 31 62 84 112 124 125
Total Time: 1:56:35.00
Average: 23:19.00
14 Woodstown 385 9 63 96 106 111 122
Total Time: 1:59:08.00
Average: 23:49.60
15 Dunellen 388 21 70 86 104 107 127 128
Total Time: 1:59:15.00
Average: 23:51.00
16 Manville 392 48 58 74 99 113 115
Total Time: 1:59:45.00
Average: 23:57.00
17 Maple Shade 409 42 64 76 110 117 126
Total Time: 2:00:48.00
Average: 24:09.60
18 Lyndhurst 436 54 59 101 108 114 121
Total Time: 2:01:41.00
Average: 24:20.20
19 Jonathan Dayton 490 67 94 102 109 118 119 120
Total Time: 2:04:20.00
Average: 24:52.00
Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2014 NJSIAA/Star Ledger/M-F Athletic Boyys - 9/15/2014
& Girls State Group Championships
Holmdel Park - Don Danser Meet Director
Last Completed Event
Event 9 Boys 5k Run CC 2:00 pm Group 3
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Group 3 Results 5000 Run
1 #1229 Jones, Leland SR Summit 5:10 16:02 1
2 #1240 Munson, Dominick SR Timber Creek 5:11 16:05
3 #9 Murphy, Conor SR Allentown 5:12 16:08 2
4 #388 Clark, Joshua JR Highland Regional 5:15 16:18 3
5 #609 Marano, Michael SR Middletown North 5:16 16:20 4
6 #210 Branco, Justin JR Delsea 5:16 16:20 5
7 #124 Mitchell, Will SR Chatham 5:16 16:22 6
8 #734 Weissenborn, James JR N.V. Old Tappan 5:17 16:23
9 #829 Gindi, Elliot SO Ocean Township 5:17 16:25 7
10 #1320 Germinario, Michae SR Wayne Valley 5:17 16:25 8
11 #792 Martin, Chris SR Northern Burlington 5:23 16:41 9
12 #1227 Booth, Mitchell SR Summit 5:23 16:43 10
13 #454 Tuohy, Matt 12 Indian Hills 5:24 16:44 11
14 #187 Csipkay, Zack JR Colts Neck 5:24 16:46 12
15 #787 Bharti, Beepul JR Northern Burlington 5:24 16:46 13
16 #186 Brannan, Jordan SO Colts Neck 5:24 16:46 14
17 #120 Hauck, Grant SR Chatham 5:25 16:47 15
18 #1342 Ehmann, Paul SR West Morris Mendham 5:25 16:48 16
19 #1231 Manion, Patrick SR Summit 5:25 16:50 17
20 #651 Hehmeyer, Jenks JR Montville 5:26 16:52
21 #1226 Blume, Ryan SR Summit 5:27 16:54 18
22 #655 Fox, Kevin SO Moorestown 5:27 16:56 19
23 #452 Kleber, Ryan 12 Indian Hills 5:28 16:57 20
24 #1304 Galkin, George JR Wayne Hills 5:28 16:57 21
25 #188 D'Antuono, Brad SO Colts Neck 5:28 16:59 22
26 #453 McPhee, Tom 12 Indian Hills 5:29 17:00 23
27 #814 Hadtke, Brandon SR Ocean City 5:29 17:00 24
28 #1306 Jashnani, Rishi SR Wayne Hills 5:29 17:01 25
29 #619 Mangarelli, Greg JR Middletown South 5:29 17:01 26
30 #686 Gosden, Michael SR Morris Hills 5:29 17:01 27
31 #449 Fiori, Alex 12 Indian Hills 5:29 17:01 28
32 #451 Holster, Tom 10 Indian Hills 5:29 17:02 29
33 #114 D'Amico, Joe SR Central Regional 5:29 17:02
34 #525 Heim, Earl JR Mainland 5:30 17:05 30
35 #972 Rist, Jacob SR Princeton 5:30 17:05 31
36 #1228 Heckelman, Christo SO Summit 5:31 17:06 32
37 #613 Todaro, Matthew JR Middletown North 5:31 17:06 33
38 #121 Hynes, Liam JR Chatham 5:31 17:07 34
39 #387 Carroll, Ryan SR Highland Regional 5:31 17:08 35
40 #605 Cioffi, Joseph JR Middletown North 5:31 17:08 36
41 #1238 Guzman, Darren SR Teaneck 5:32 17:11
42 #685 Dennehy, John SR Morris Hills 5:32 17:12 37
43 #620 Matera, Nick SR Middletown South 5:33 17:12 38
44 #1317 Falato, Dean SR Wayne Valley 5:33 17:12 39
45 #1321 Herskovits, Adam SR Wayne Valley 5:33 17:14 40
46 #889 Herburger, Nurlan SR Pascack Valley 5:33 17:15 41
47 #399 McDaid, James JR Hightstown 5:33 17:15
48 #389 Figueroa, Jose JR Highland Regional 5:34 17:15 42
49 #396 Samalonis, Zachary JR Highland Regional 5:34 17:15 43
50 #614 Zappala, Alek SO Middletown North 5:34 17:15 44
51 #604 Caputo, Dan SR Middletown North 5:34 17:17 45
52 #612 Tammaro, George SO Middletown North 5:34 17:17 46
53 #125 Mortensen, Pat JR Chatham 5:34 17:17 47
54 #118 Gesell, Kevin JR Chatham 5:34 17:18 48
55 #821 Schmeizer, Jesse FR Ocean City 5:35 17:19 49
56 #190 Imbesi, Andrew JR Colts Neck 5:35 17:20 50
57 #973 Roth, Alex SO Princeton 5:36 17:24 51
58 #1318 Falato, Vincent SR Wayne Valley 5:37 17:25 52
59 #733 Rienas, Marc SR N.V. Old Tappan 5:37 17:26
60 #1313 Zisa, Joseph SO Wayne Hills 5:37 17:26 53
61 #1311 Talerico, David SR Wayne Hills 5:37 17:27 54
62 #966 Chen, Noah JR Princeton 5:37 17:28 55
63 #1348 Robinson, Brian SR West Morris Mendham 5:38 17:29 56
64 #1312 Ungemach, Kieran FR Wayne Hills 5:39 17:32 57
65 #447 Cohane, Matt 11 Indian Hills 5:39 17:32 58
66 #616 Kelly, Harrison SR Middletown South 5:39 17:32 59
67 #1338 Anderson, Mitch SR West Morris Mendham 5:40 17:35 60
68 #692 Pai, Alexander SO Morris Hills 5:40 17:36 61
69 #5 Fortier, Andrew SR Allentown 5:40 17:36 62
70 #653 Cramer, Christian JR Moorestown 5:40 17:36 63
71 #893 Roberts, Jeff SO Pascack Valley 5:40 17:37 64
72 #815 Johnson, Brett JR Ocean City 5:40 17:37 65
73 #1234 Murray, Patrick SR Summit 5:41 17:38 66
74 #820 Schmeizer, Evan JR Ocean City 5:41 17:39 67
75 #1341 Duvall, Nate SR West Morris Mendham 5:42 17:41 68
76 #448 Corcoran, Chris 10 Indian Hills 5:42 17:42 69
77 #523 Dods, Matt SR Mainland 5:43 17:43 70
78 #884 Carcich, Chris SR Pascack Valley 5:43 17:44 71
79 #122 Logsdon, Colin FR Chatham 5:43 17:44 72
80 #618 Lepine, Matt FR Middletown South 5:43 17:45 73
81 #1340 Carrara, Brad SR West Morris Mendham 5:43 17:46 74
82 #1310 Solorzano, Eric JR Wayne Hills 5:44 17:47 75
83 #185 Berry, Kevin SO Colts Neck 5:44 17:49 76
84 #689 Gupta, Nathan SR Morris Hills 5:45 17:50 77
85 #1346 McDonough, Ian SR West Morris Mendham 5:45 17:51 78
86 #797 Zaleski, Gene JR Northern Burlington 5:45 17:51 79
87 #189 Hoagland, Liam FR Colts Neck 5:45 17:52 80
88 #528 Savio, Nicholas SR Mainland 5:45 17:52 81
89 #971 Petrozzini, Jonath SO Princeton 5:46 17:53 82
90 #220 Senatore, Nathan FR Delsea 5:46 17:54 83
91 #888 Hall, AJ SR Pascack Valley 5:46 17:54 84
92 #824 D'Auria, Matt FR Ocean Township 5:46 17:54 85
93 #965 Cao, James SR Princeton 5:46 17:55 86
94 #151 Sherry, Scott JR Cherry Hill West 5:46 17:55
95 #1236 Sinunu, Matt JR Summit 5:47 17:58 87
96 #886 Denbeaux, Jake SR Pascack Valley 5:47 17:58 88
97 #693 Roth, Nicholas SR Morris Hills 5:48 17:59 89
98 #963 Ackerman, Alex FR Princeton 5:48 18:00 90
99 #827 Dorony, Connor SR Ocean Township 5:48 18:01 91
100 #1314 Astarita, Dean SO Wayne Valley 5:48 18:01 92
101 #603 Alvarez, Jalyn JR Middletown North 5:49 18:02 93
102 #213 Hellmig, Jacob SO Delsea 5:49 18:03 94
103 #813 Greene, Korey FR Ocean City 5:49 18:03 95
104 #624 Scamardella, Antho SO Middletown South 5:49 18:04 96
105 #970 O'Connell, Patrick SO Princeton 5:51 18:08 97
106 #1309 Piccininni, Louis SR Wayne Hills 5:51 18:11 98
107 #117 Flynn, David JR Chatham 5:52 18:12 99
108 #1239 Zavidow, Max JR Tenafly 5:52 18:12
109 #1319 Funge, Christopher SR Wayne Valley 5:52 18:13 100
110 #211 Carter, Sam JR Delsea 5:53 18:15 101
111 #626 Stephenson, Chris JR Middletown South 5:53 18:16 102
112 #694 Schweizer, Jason JR Morris Hills 5:53 18:16 103
113 #221 Tennenbaum, George FR Delsea 5:55 18:21 104
114 #393 Murphy, Brian JR Highland Regional 5:55 18:22 105
115 #661 Voyack, Andrew SR Moorestown 5:55 18:23 106
116 #816 Jurasinski, Gus SR Ocean City 5:56 18:24 107
117 #390 Filippo, Michael SO Highland Regional 5:56 18:25 108
118 #883 Boyle, Jake SR Pascack Valley 5:57 18:27 109
119 #8 Mulryne, Hunter JR Allentown 5:57 18:28 110
120 #828 Dorony, Kyle SR Ocean Township 5:57 18:28 111
121 #518 Blumetti, Austin SO Mainland 5:57 18:29 112
122 #660 Spirgel, Sam SR Moorestown 5:57 18:29 113
123 #623 Saydah, Theo SR Middletown South 5:58 18:30 114
124 #825 D'Auria, Tom FR Ocean Township 5:59 18:35 115
125 #522 DiNofrio, John JR Mainland 6:01 18:41 116
126 #212 Hawkes, Gavin JR Delsea 6:01 18:42 117
127 #219 Senatore, Dylan FR Delsea 6:01 18:42 118
128 #690 McNally, Ian JR Morris Hills 6:02 18:44 119
129 #652 Barsoum, Mike SR Moorestown 6:02 18:44 120
130 #656 Gummadi, Bavish SO Moorestown 6:03 18:48 121
131 #812 Flukey, Nicholas JR Ocean City 6:04 18:50 122
132 #826 Dombrowiecki, Dan FR Ocean Township 6:04 18:51 123
133 #833 Yoo, Alex SR Ocean Township 6:04 18:51 124
134 #2 Byrnes, Nathaniel SO Allentown 6:05 18:52 125
135 #1339 Brodman, Matt JR West Morris Mendham 6:08 19:04 126
136 #529 Wessel, Dakota JR Mainland 6:10 19:08 127
137 #391 Leonardo, Jason JR Highland Regional 6:11 19:10 128
138 #4 Ferriola, Vincenzo SR Allentown 6:12 19:16 129
139 #6 Gregor, Matthew FR Allentown 6:13 19:17 130
140 #1315 Astarita, Patrick SR Wayne Valley 6:13 19:18 131
141 #521 Carey, Tiger FR Mainland 6:18 19:34 132
142 #654 Fleming, Tim SO Moorestown 6:19 19:36 133
143 #890 Jones, Evan JR Pascack Valley 6:21 19:44 134
144 #7 Kaminstein, Matthe SO Allentown 6:22 19:45 135
145 #793 Martino, Mike SR Northern Burlington 6:22 19:46 136
146 #786 Bellanova, Tyler JR Northern Burlington 6:32 20:17 137
147 #794 O'Dwyer, Connor SR Northern Burlington 6:55 21:27 138
148 #788 Breslin, James JR Northern Burlington 7:18 22:40 139
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Group 3 Results 5000 Run
1 Summit 78 1 10 17 18 32 66 87
Total Time: 1:23:35.00
Average: 16:43.00
2 Indian Hills 111 11 20 23 28 29 58 69
Total Time: 1:24:44.00
Average: 16:56.80
3 Chatham 150 6 15 34 47 48 72 99
Total Time: 1:24:51.00
Average: 16:58.20
4 Middletown North 162 4 33 36 44 45 46 93
Total Time: 1:25:06.00
Average: 17:01.20
5 Colts Neck 174 12 14 22 50 76 80
Total Time: 1:25:40.00
Average: 17:08.00
6 Wayne Hills 210 21 25 53 54 57 75 98
Total Time: 1:26:23.00
Average: 17:16.60
7 Highland Regional 228 3 35 42 43 105 108 128
Total Time: 1:26:18.00
Average: 17:15.60
8 Wayne Valley 231 8 39 40 52 92 100 131
Total Time: 1:26:17.00
Average: 17:15.40
9 West Morris Mendham 274 16 56 60 68 74 78 126
Total Time: 1:27:19.00
Average: 17:27.80
10 Morris Hills 291 27 37 61 77 89 103 119
Total Time: 1:27:38.00
Average: 17:31.60
11 Middletown South 292 26 38 59 73 96 102 114
Total Time: 1:27:34.00
Average: 17:30.80
12 Ocean City 300 24 49 65 67 95 107 122
Total Time: 1:27:38.00
Average: 17:31.60
13 Princeton 305 31 51 55 82 86 90 97
Total Time: 1:27:45.00
Average: 17:33.00
14 Pascack Valley 348 41 64 71 84 88 109 134
Total Time: 1:28:28.00
Average: 17:41.60
15 Northern Burlington 374 9 13 79 136 137 138 139
Total Time: 1:31:21.00
Average: 18:16.20
16 Delsea 387 5 83 94 101 104 117 118
Total Time: 1:28:53.00
Average: 17:46.60
17 Ocean Township 409 7 85 91 111 115 123 124
Total Time: 1:29:23.00
Average: 17:52.60
18 Mainland 409 30 70 81 112 116 127 132
Total Time: 1:29:50.00
Average: 17:58.00
19 Moorestown 421 19 63 106 113 120 121 133
Total Time: 1:30:08.00
Average: 18:01.60
20 Allentown 428 2 62 110 125 129 130 135
Total Time: 1:30:20.00
Average: 18:04.00
Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2014 NJSIAA/Star Ledger/M-F Athletic Boyys - 9/15/2014
& Girls State Group Championships
Holmdel Park - Don Danser Meet Director
Last Completed Event
Event 10 Boys 5k Run CC 2:30 pm Group 2
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Group 2 Results 5000 Run
1 #1223 Macpherson, Sean Sterling 5:10 16:02 1
2 #1028 Daly, William JR River Dell 5:11 16:04 2
3 #1027 Daly, Colin JR River Dell 5:11 16:04 3
4 #402 Barlev, Aaron SR Holmdel 5:13 16:10 4
5 #378 Dragon, Joe JR High Point 5:14 16:15 5
6 #1273 Raefski, Nick SR Voorhees 5:15 16:17 6
7 #1277 Whitney, Robert JR Voorhees 5:15 16:18 7
8 #1050 Roberts, Christian JR Robbinsville 5:16 16:21 8
9 #325 Brackman, Kyle SR Gov Livingston 5:17 16:22
10 #365 Pelose, Greg JR Haddonfield 5:17 16:24 9
11 #593 Herlihy, Ryan SR Middle Township 5:17 16:25 10
12 #362 Evans, Chad SR Haddonfield 5:19 16:31 11
13 #364 Goings, Chris SR Haddonfield 5:23 16:43 12
14 #1063 Sullivan, Sean JR Rutherford 5:23 16:43
15 #1047 Michon, Zach JR Robbinsville 5:23 16:43 13
16 #876 Hayes, Jekabs SR Pascack Hills 5:24 16:47 14
17 #361 Brennan, Danny SR Haddonfield 5:25 16:50 15
18 #406 DeMaio, Nicholas SR Holmdel 5:26 16:51 16
19 #1044 Hastie, Bobby SO Robbinsville 5:26 16:52 17
20 #172 Ziyadeh, Adham SR Cliffside Park 5:26 16:52 18
21 #37 Gruters, Richard JR Bernards 5:26 16:53 19
22 #1270 McGill, Brendan JR Voorhees 5:27 16:56 20
23 #1045 Kasper, Rich JR Robbinsville 5:28 16:57 21
24 #1276 Vira, Matt JR Voorhees 5:28 16:59 22
25 #1336 Wileczek, Mitchel JR West Deptford 5:28 16:59 23
26 #40 Howes, Will SR Bernards 5:29 17:00 24
27 #872 Colgan, William SR Pascack Hills 5:29 17:01 25
28 #597 Moore, Joshua SO Middle Township 5:29 17:01 26
29 #457 McCoy, Will SR James Caldwell 5:30 17:04
30 #976 Flood, Kevin SR Ramsey 5:30 17:05 27
31 #1275 Thompson, Chris SR Voorhees 5:30 17:05 28
32 #38 Gruters, Stuart FR Bernards 5:30 17:06 29
33 #363 Gallagher, Colin JR Haddonfield 5:31 17:06 30
34 #978 Greenshields, Rory SR Ramsey 5:31 17:06 31
35 #940 Busichio, Joe SR Point Pleasant Boro 5:31 17:07 32
36 #947 Peters, Dylan JR Point Pleasant Boro 5:31 17:08 33
37 #369 Stoner, Austin JR Haddonfield 5:32 17:10 34
38 #599 Robison, Christoph SR Middle Township 5:32 17:11 35
39 #513 Riley, Connor SR Madison 5:33 17:12 36
40 #293 Sennett, Andrew SR Gateway/Woodbury 5:33 17:14
41 #407 Gonzalez, Tomas JR Holmdel 5:34 17:15 37
42 #382 Lange, Sean SR High Point 5:34 17:16 38
43 #1271 Minor, Evan SO Voorhees 5:34 17:18 39
44 #401 Barbaro, Joseph SO Holmdel 5:35 17:19 40
45 #1329 Kilpatrick, A.J. JR West Deptford 5:37 17:27 41
46 #934 Narinesingh, Radcl Pleasantville 5:38 17:29 42
47 #1040 Buonamassa, Pat SR Robbinsville 5:38 17:29 43
48 #534 Lapham, Craig SR Manasquan 5:38 17:31 44
49 #1274 Romero, Chris FR Voorhees 5:39 17:31 45
50 #541 Tobin, Liam SR Manasquan 5:39 17:31 46
51 #94 Rivera, Nicholas SR Camden 5:39 17:33
52 #1031 Klopf, Robert SR River Dell 5:40 17:34 47
53 #366 Quanci, Brandon SO Haddonfield 5:40 17:35 48
54 #929 Aracena, Giovanni Pleasantville 5:40 17:35 49
55 #46 Roehr, Connor SO Bernards 5:40 17:36 50
56 #486 Elmeshad, Hussein 11 Leonia 5:41 17:38 51
57 #591 Feraco, Mike SR Middle Township 5:41 17:39 52
58 #915 Roslasky, Ed SR Pequannock 5:41 17:39
59 #1337 Zuzulock, Ryan SR West Deptford 5:41 17:39 53
60 #1042 Gross, Ryan SR Robbinsville 5:42 17:42 54
61 #1034 Robertson, Patrick JR River Dell 5:42 17:42 55
62 #975 Tarr, Walter JR Ramapo 5:42 17:42
63 #1048 Milo, Dan JR Robbinsville 5:42 17:43 56
64 #936 Perdomo-Saez, Alva Pleasantville 5:43 17:45 57
65 #537 McDermott, Kyle SR Manasquan 5:43 17:46 58
66 #1412 Thoma, Joseph FR Whippany Park 5:44 17:47 59
67 #937 Prevard, Noah Pleasantville 5:44 17:49 60
68 #490 Tapia-Suarez, Gabr 10 Leonia 5:45 17:50 61
69 #600 Sanders, Nathaniel JR Middle Township 5:45 17:50 62
70 #410 Xie, Newton SR Holmdel 5:47 17:56 63
71 #1222 Macpherson, Jimmy Sterling 5:47 17:57 64
72 #45 Pisano, Chad SR Bernards 5:47 17:57 65
73 #1401 Osterhus, Noah SR Westwood 5:48 17:59 66
74 #532 Desomma, Joe JR Manasquan 5:48 17:59 67
75 #531 Boyle, James JR Manasquan 5:48 18:01 68
76 #487 Lopez, Ellis 12 Leonia 5:49 18:02 69
77 #977 Friedemann, Jeff SR Ramsey 5:49 18:03 70
78 #1397 DiCuffa, Jake JR Westwood 5:49 18:03 71
79 #170 Ruiz, Harley SR Cliffside Park 5:50 18:06 72
80 #1032 Murray, Christophe SO River Dell 5:52 18:11 73
81 #986 Vicente, Justin SR Ramsey 5:52 18:13 74
82 #409 Noel, Cedric SO Holmdel 5:52 18:13 75
83 #1217 Grover, Ryan Sterling 5:53 18:16 76
84 #39 Henderson, Pierce SR Bernards 5:53 18:17 77
85 #375 Banas, Dan SO High Point 5:54 18:18 78
86 #404 Conlan, Matthew JR Holmdel 5:54 18:19 79
87 #538 McNamara, Shane Manasquan 5:54 18:20 80
88 #48 Underhill, Evan SR Bernards 5:55 18:23 81
89 #1398 Dritschel, Ryan SR Westwood 5:56 18:25 82
90 #484 Chung, Frank 12 Leonia 5:57 18:28 83
91 #877 Mahncke, Dan SR Pascack Hills 5:57 18:28 84
92 #1038 Wilhelm, Gary FR River Dell 5:58 18:30 85
93 #601 Van Osten, Jake SR Middle Township 5:58 18:31 86
94 #880 Petrellese, Keith SO Pascack Hills 5:58 18:32 87
95 #507 Buzinkai, Noah JR Madison 5:59 18:33 88
96 #945 O'Leary, Kameron SR Point Pleasant Boro 6:00 18:37 89
97 #166 Argueta, Jason SO Cliffside Park 6:00 18:37 90
98 #930 Cruzado, Marquie Pleasantville 6:01 18:39 91
99 #870 Bagdat, Matt SR Pascack Hills 6:01 18:40 92
100 #1413 Thoma, Nicholas FR Whippany Park 6:01 18:41 93
101 #1405 Downey, Ryan SO Whippany Park 6:02 18:43 94
102 #1224 Mears, Mawusi Sterling 6:02 18:44 95
103 #169 Hashmi, Gulraiz SO Cliffside Park 6:02 18:44 96
104 #875 DiPiazza, Charlie JR Pascack Hills 6:03 18:45 97
105 #1334 Ward, Ryan SO West Deptford 6:03 18:46 98
106 #1033 Murray, Dan SO River Dell 6:03 18:46 99
107 #1407 Keating, John JR Whippany Park 6:03 18:47 100
108 #1400 Osterhus, Nathan SR Westwood 6:03 18:48 101
109 #1396 Bieri, Kristofer SO Westwood 6:06 18:55 102
110 #1225 Plotts, Mason Sterling 6:06 18:56 103
111 #386 Schulok, Tyler SR High Point 6:06 18:56 104
112 #1335 West, Matt JR West Deptford 6:07 18:58 105
113 #984 Salvo, Ryan SO Ramsey 6:08 19:02 106
114 #1330 Lindaury, Chris JR West Deptford 6:09 19:07 107
115 #384 Miller, Ian JR High Point 6:13 19:19 108
116 #1406 Grasso, Matthew SR Whippany Park 6:13 19:19 109
117 #985 Skinner, Ryan SR Ramsey 6:14 19:22 110
118 #506 Bazaral, Rob FR Madison 6:15 19:25 111
119 #1214 Beza, Andrew Sterling 6:16 19:28 112
120 #881 Tortora, Joe JR Pascack Hills 6:19 19:36 113
121 #1402 Woodward, Tyler SO Westwood 6:19 19:38 114
122 #1403 DeDreu, Michael SO Whippany Park 6:20 19:38 115
123 #533 Grady, Shea JR Manasquan 6:22 19:46 116
124 #949 Schwartz, Matthew JR Point Pleasant Boro 6:24 19:51 117
125 #932 Lamin, Taiven Pleasantville 6:24 19:51 118
126 #1395 Andriopoulos, Tyle JR Westwood 6:24 19:52 119
127 #592 Haring, Brandon SR Middle Township 6:25 19:54 120
128 #377 Disanza, Zach SO High Point 6:29 20:06 121
129 #514 Sievers, Evan FR Madison 6:29 20:09 122
130 #381 Juliano, Daniel SO High Point 6:30 20:10 123
131 #517 Wilde, Noah FR Madison 6:32 20:18 124
132 #516 Tadano, Sawyer SO Madison 6:34 20:23 125
133 #512 O'Keeffe, Connor SR Madison 6:34 20:24 126
134 #1332 Munyan, David JR West Deptford 6:35 20:26 127
135 #948 Pettinato, Nichola SO Point Pleasant Boro 6:37 20:33 128
136 #941 Carter, Logan SO Point Pleasant Boro 6:41 20:46 129
137 #1404 Dello Russo, Carme JR Whippany Park 6:49 21:10 130
138 #492 Wang, Max 10 Leonia 6:50 21:13 131
139 #168 Fermin, Gabe FR Cliffside Park 7:00 21:45 132
140 #491 Van Sickell, Willi 10 Leonia 7:02 21:49 133
141 #489 Rosas, Jorge 12 Leonia 7:06 22:01 134
142 #165 Aquino, Chris JR Cliffside Park 7:07 22:04 135
143 #1220 Kite, Brad Sterling 7:09 22:11 136
144 #950 Svensson, Andrew JR Point Pleasant Boro 7:50 24:19 137
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Group 2 Results 5000 Run
1 Haddonfield 77 9 11 12 15 30 34 48
Total Time: 1:23:34.00
Average: 16:42.80
2 Voorhees 83 6 7 20 22 28 39 45
Total Time: 1:23:35.00
Average: 16:43.00
3 Robbinsville 102 8 13 17 21 43 54 56
Total Time: 1:24:22.00
Average: 16:52.40
4 Holmdel 160 4 16 37 40 63 75 79
Total Time: 1:25:31.00
Average: 17:06.20
5 River Dell 180 2 3 47 55 73 85 99
Total Time: 1:25:35.00
Average: 17:07.00
6 Middle Township 185 10 26 35 52 62 86 120
Total Time: 1:26:06.00
Average: 17:13.20
7 Bernards 187 19 24 29 50 65 77 81
Total Time: 1:26:32.00
Average: 17:18.40
8 Manasquan 283 44 46 58 67 68 80 116
Total Time: 1:28:48.00
Average: 17:45.60
9 Pleasantville 299 42 49 57 60 91 118
Total Time: 1:29:17.00
Average: 17:51.40
10 Pascack Hills 302 14 25 84 87 92 97 113
Total Time: 1:29:28.00
Average: 17:53.60
11 Ramsey 308 27 31 70 74 106 110
Total Time: 1:29:29.00
Average: 17:53.80
12 West Deptford 320 23 41 53 98 105 107 127
Total Time: 1:29:49.00
Average: 17:57.80
13 High Point 333 5 38 78 104 108 121 123
Total Time: 1:30:04.00
Average: 18:00.80
14 Sterling 339 1 64 76 95 103 112 136
Total Time: 1:29:55.00
Average: 17:59.00
15 Leonia 395 51 61 69 83 131 133 134
Total Time: 1:33:11.00
Average: 18:38.20
16 Point Pleasant Boro 399 32 33 89 117 128 129 137
Total Time: 1:33:16.00
Average: 18:39.20
17 Cliffside Park 408 18 72 90 96 132 135
Total Time: 1:34:04.00
Average: 18:48.80
18 Westwood 422 66 71 82 101 102 114 119
Total Time: 1:32:10.00
Average: 18:26.00
19 Whippany Park 455 59 93 94 100 109 115 130
Total Time: 1:33:17.00
Average: 18:39.40
20 Madison 481 36 88 111 122 124 125 126
Total Time: 1:35:37.00
Average: 19:07.40
Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2014 NJSIAA/Star Ledger/M-F Athletic Boyys - 9/15/2014
& Girls State Group Championships
Holmdel Park - Don Danser Meet Director
Last Completed Event
Event 11 Girls 5k Run CC 3:00 pm Group 3
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Group 3 Results 5000 Run
1 #2688 Castaneda, Sierra JR West Morris Central 5:55 18:22
2 #2185 Pagano, Catherine SR Northern Highlands 5:56 18:25 1
3 #2219 Grisbaum, Epiphany SR Ocean City 5:59 18:34 2
4 #1893 Aldridge, Alyssa FR Mainland 5:59 18:36 3
5 #2697 Tiboni, Hope FR West Morris Mendham 6:05 18:53 4
6 #1738 Dwyer, Grace JR Hamilton North 6:07 18:59
7 #2458 Viparina, Olivia SR Roxbury 6:10 19:10 5
8 #1822 Guerra, Julia 11 Indian Hills 6:14 19:22
9 #2027 Cickavage, Genevie JR Moorestown 6:15 19:23 6
10 #2611 Rocco, Veronica SR Tenafly 6:16 19:29 7
11 #1866 Gauthier, Abby SR Lacey 6:18 19:34 8
12 #2627 Vuocolo, Alexsus JR Toms River South 6:21 19:43
13 #2698 Timoney, Elizabeth SO West Morris Mendham 6:22 19:44 9
14 #2330 Miahle, Lou JR Princeton 6:22 19:45 10
15 #1579 Piccinic, Shelby FR Colonia 6:24 19:52
16 #1737 Meiczinger, Emma JR Hamilton East 6:24 19:53
17 #2018 Harasts, Cassandra JR Montville 6:25 19:56 11
18 #1586 O'Horo, Stephanie SO Colts Neck 6:25 19:56 12
19 #2062 Thurston, Ashleigh SR Morris Hills 6:26 19:59
20 #2331 Sutton, Mary SR Princeton 6:27 20:01 13
21 #2178 Hebner, Monica FR Northern Highlands 6:27 20:01 14
22 #1532 Walsh, Laura SR Chatham 6:27 20:01 15
23 #1441 Crawford, Amelia SR Allentown 6:28 20:06 16
24 #2016 Golowko, Michelle JR Montville 6:29 20:08 17
25 #1624 Rauscher, Katie SO Delsea 6:30 20:10
26 #2179 Hinchen, Jodi JR Northern Highlands 6:30 20:11 18
27 #2400 Sapone, Lauren JR Red Bank Regional 6:30 20:11 19
28 #2326 Eikelberner, Emma JR Princeton 6:30 20:12 20
29 #2542 Webb, Joey JR Seneca 6:31 20:13 21
30 #2695 Sement, Defne JR West Morris Mendham 6:31 20:14 22
31 #2541 Warner, Sydny FR Seneca 6:31 20:14 23
32 #2329 Metzheiser, Paige SR Princeton 6:32 20:17 24
33 #2691 Jeffs, Lucy FR West Morris Mendham 6:33 20:21 25
34 #2540 Tool, Carley FR Seneca 6:34 20:22 26
35 #2391 Albano, Marissa SR Red Bank Regional 6:34 20:22 27
36 #2452 Mayer, Katie JR Roxbury 6:34 20:24 28
37 #2614 Condell, Alyssa SO Timber Creek 6:36 20:28
38 #2533 Hoffman, Lindsay JR Seneca 6:36 20:29 29
39 #2693 Mountain, Christin SR West Morris Mendham 6:36 20:29 30
40 #2595 Curley, Allison JR Summit 6:36 20:30 31
41 #2213 Bergman, Emma JR Ocean City 6:37 20:31 32
42 #2393 Cochrane, Charlott FR Red Bank Regional 6:37 20:33 33
43 #2587 Silberstein, Emmy JR Sparta 6:37 20:33
44 #2201 Jelley, Chloe JR Nutley 6:38 20:35
45 #2177 Hebner, Isabel FR Northern Highlands 6:39 20:38 34
46 #1582 Giannattasio, Raea SO Colts Neck 6:39 20:39 35
47 #1584 Hoagland, Samanath SR Colts Neck 6:39 20:39 36
48 #2596 Diaz, Lauren JR Summit 6:39 20:40 37
49 #2085 Chang, Julia FR Mount Olive 6:40 20:41 38
50 #2592 Brodow, Amanda SR Summit 6:40 20:43 39
51 #1785 Carlton-Lyndall, A JR Hopewell Valley 6:40 20:43 40
52 #2037 Thorton, Tara FR Moorestown 6:40 20:43 41
53 #1941 Lippert, Hanna SO Middletown North 6:41 20:45 42
54 #1521 Bigham, Abbie SO Chatham 6:42 20:47 43
55 #2534 Horn, Kirsten SR Seneca 6:42 20:47 44
56 #1583 Hoagland, Kayleigh JR Colts Neck 6:42 20:48 45
57 #2325 Bond, Julie SR Princeton 6:42 20:49 46
58 #1528 Schmitter, Katheri SR Chatham 6:43 20:51 47
59 #2092 Poggi, Micaela SR Mount Olive 6:43 20:52 48
60 #1951 Brand, Madison FR Middletown South 6:44 20:54 49
61 #2453 Palumbo, Alex JR Roxbury 6:45 20:57 50
62 #2699 Torgersen, Erin FR West Morris Mendham 6:45 20:58 51
63 #2598 Flamme, Hannah JR Summit 6:45 20:59 52
64 #2181 Mahler, Veronica SR Northern Highlands 6:46 20:59 53
65 #1959 Spencer, Katie SO Middletown South 6:46 20:59 54
66 #1523 Hamilton, Julianna SO Chatham 6:46 21:02 55
67 #2336 Zahn, Sophia SR Princeton 6:46 21:02 56
68 #1949 Addario, Shannon FR Middletown South 6:47 21:03 57
69 #2597 Filiault, Alex JR Summit 6:49 21:09 58
70 #2183 North, Karina SR Northern Highlands 6:50 21:14 59
71 #2395 Kelly, Bridget JR Red Bank Regional 6:50 21:14 60
72 #1588 Rodriguez, Alisson SR Colts Neck 6:51 21:15 61
73 #1937 Calhoune, Haile JR Middletown North 6:51 21:15 62
74 #1942 Luna, Arianna SR Middletown North 6:51 21:16 63
75 #2457 Tye, Dominique SO Roxbury 6:52 21:18 64
76 #1581 Cheng, Emily SR Colts Neck 6:52 21:18 65
77 #2535 Martin, Kayla SO Seneca 6:52 21:20 66
78 #2392 Buechel, Niki SR Red Bank Regional 6:52 21:20 67
79 #2593 Brodow, Erika SR Summit 6:53 21:22 68
80 #2266 Roberts, Briana JR Pennsauken 6:53 21:23
81 #2031 Farmer, Maddie JR Moorestown 6:54 21:24 69
82 #2034 Palovick, Gina JR Moorestown 6:54 21:24 70
83 #2220 Monaghan, Jenna JR Ocean City 6:54 21:24 71
84 #1955 Himmelberg, MaryKa SR Middletown South 6:54 21:25 72
85 #2612 Simeon, Kadreya FR Tenafly 6:55 21:27 73
86 #1948 Zirngibl, Anita SO Middletown North 6:55 21:29 74
87 #1529 Schneider, Maggie SO Chatham 6:56 21:31 75
88 #1868 Leavitt, Julia SO Lacey 6:56 21:32 76
89 #1792 Pavicic, Peri JR Hopewell Valley 6:57 21:33 77
90 #1952 Burns, Emily JR Middletown South 6:57 21:34 78
91 #2020 Potter, Delaney SO Montville 6:57 21:34 79
92 #1900 Forester, Emily SO Mainland 6:57 21:35 80
93 #1864 Costello, Jill JR Lacey 6:57 21:35 81
94 #2539 Tocci, Lauren SR Seneca 6:57 21:35 82
95 #1894 Bean, Emma SR Mainland 6:58 21:38 83
96 #2223 Stremme, Rachel SR Ocean City 6:58 21:39 84
97 #2028 Cooper, Natalie JR Moorestown 6:59 21:41 85
98 #2026 Wittner, Jaime SO Montville 7:00 21:44 86
99 #2692 McNamara, Erin SR West Morris Mendham 7:01 21:46 87
100 #1957 Kratka, Caroline JR Middletown South 7:01 21:48 88
101 #1444 Gutter, Sara SO Allentown 7:02 21:49 89
102 #2604 Greenway, Ines FR Tenafly 7:02 21:49 90
103 #2601 Musallam, Dahlia SR Summit 7:02 21:50 91
104 #1960 Tota, Delia SO Middletown South 7:03 21:52 92
105 #2214 Brady, Madeline SR Ocean City 7:05 21:59 93
106 #1787 Crawford, Fiona SO Hopewell Valley 7:05 22:00 94
107 #2398 Nagle, Laura FR Red Bank Regional 7:06 22:01 95
108 #2218 Greene, Mackenzie SR Ocean City 7:06 22:03 96
109 #1525 Hynes, Keren SO Chatham 7:07 22:05 97
110 #2224 Weber, Alexa FR Ocean City 7:07 22:06 98
111 #1938 Doherty, Erin JR Middletown North 7:07 22:07 99
112 #2399 Orisini, Elisa SR Red Bank Regional 7:08 22:07 100
113 #1903 Kalia, Klea SR Mainland 7:08 22:09 101
114 #1867 Guida, Amanda SR Lacey 7:09 22:11 102
115 #2015 Gologorsky, Cassan SO Montville 7:09 22:11 103
116 #1439 Bragger, Jesse SO Allentown 7:09 22:12 104
117 #1530 Steffens, Katie SR Chatham 7:10 22:16 105
118 #1939 Han, Michelle SR Middletown North 7:13 22:23 106
119 #2333 Trenholm, Izzy SO Princeton 7:13 22:24 107
120 #2019 Hartnett, Claire SR Montville 7:14 22:29 108
121 #2448 Calabrese, Christi JR Roxbury 7:15 22:29 109
122 #2456 Turse, Brenna SO Roxbury 7:18 22:38 110
123 #2038 Warren, Heather SO Moorestown 7:18 22:39 111
124 #1788 Graham, Delaney JR Hopewell Valley 7:22 22:51 112
125 #2188 Waterhouse, Natali SR Northern Highlands 7:23 22:54 113
126 #1786 Compton, Linnea JR Hopewell Valley 7:24 22:57 114
127 #2608 Lapitan, Jessica JR Tenafly 7:24 22:58 115
128 #2033 Li, Catherine JR Moorestown 7:26 23:05 116
129 #1901 Glenn, Kelly SO Mainland 7:27 23:08 117
130 #2609 Lee, June FR Tenafly 7:27 23:09 118
131 #1591 Triolo, Chloe SR Colts Neck 7:28 23:10 119
132 #2025 Trionfo, Claudia SO Montville 7:29 23:14 120
133 #1945 Mongeau, Beth SO Middletown North 7:33 23:25 121
134 #2093 Wells, Sarah SR Mount Olive 7:33 23:26 122
135 #2090 Mangone, Gianna JR Mount Olive 7:33 23:26 123
136 #2455 Tucker, Kelly FR Roxbury 7:34 23:30 124
137 #1784 Carlton, Meg SR Hopewell Valley 7:36 23:36 125
138 #1446 Tendler, Samantha JR Allentown 7:39 23:46 126
139 #1790 Mahn, Courtney JR Hopewell Valley 7:47 24:10 127
140 #1902 Hornig, Jocelyn SR Mainland 7:51 24:22 128
141 #1897 Casale, Jennifer SR Mainland 7:51 24:22 129
142 #2603 Donohue, Morgan FR Tenafly 7:54 24:31 130
143 #1443 Foley, Michelle SR Allentown 8:06 25:09 131
144 #1445 Ricci, Joanna SO Allentown 8:15 25:36 132
145 #1865 Dimler, Jessica SR Lacey 8:47 27:18 133
146 #2084 Beck, Taylor JR Mount Olive 8:48 27:20 134
147 #1863 Cortese, Victoria JR Lacey 9:18 28:53 135
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Group 3 Results 5000 Run
1 West Morris Mendham 90 4 9 22 25 30 51 87
Total Time: 1:39:41.00
Average: 19:56.20
2 Princeton 113 10 13 20 24 46 56 107
Total Time: 1:41:04.00
Average: 20:12.80
3 Northern Highlands 120 1 14 18 34 53 59 113
Total Time: 1:40:14.00
Average: 20:02.80
4 Seneca 143 21 23 26 29 44 66 82
Total Time: 1:42:05.00
Average: 20:25.00
5 Colts Neck 189 12 35 36 45 61 65 119
Total Time: 1:43:17.00
Average: 20:39.40
6 Red Bank Regional 206 19 27 33 60 67 95 100
Total Time: 1:43:40.00
Average: 20:44.00
7 Summit 217 31 37 39 52 58 68 91
Total Time: 1:44:01.00
Average: 20:48.20
8 Chatham 235 15 43 47 55 75 97 105
Total Time: 1:44:12.00
Average: 20:50.40
9 Roxbury 256 5 28 50 64 109 110 124
Total Time: 1:44:18.00
Average: 20:51.60
10 Moorestown 271 6 41 69 70 85 111 116
Total Time: 1:44:35.00
Average: 20:55.00
11 Ocean City 282 2 32 71 84 93 96 98
Total Time: 1:44:07.00
Average: 20:49.40
12 Montville 296 11 17 79 86 103 108 120
Total Time: 1:45:33.00
Average: 21:06.60
13 Middletown South 310 49 54 57 72 78 88 92
Total Time: 1:45:55.00
Average: 21:11.00
14 Middletown North 340 42 62 63 74 99 106 121
Total Time: 1:46:52.00
Average: 21:22.40
15 Mainland 384 3 80 83 101 117 128 129
Total Time: 1:47:06.00
Average: 21:25.20
16 Lacey 400 8 76 81 102 133 135
Total Time: 1:52:10.00
Average: 22:26.00
17 Tenafly 403 7 73 90 115 118 130
Total Time: 1:48:52.00
Average: 21:46.40
18 Hopewell Valley 437 40 77 94 112 114 125 127
Total Time: 1:50:04.00
Average: 22:00.80
19 Mount Olive 465 38 48 122 123 134
Total Time: 1:55:45.00
Average: 23:09.00
20 Allentown 466 16 89 104 126 131 132
Total Time: 1:53:02.00
Average: 22:36.40
Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2014 NJSIAA/Star Ledger/M-F Athletic Boyys - 9/15/2014
& Girls State Group Championships
Holmdel Park - Don Danser Meet Director
Last Completed Event
Event 12 Girls 5k Run CC 3:30 pm Group 2
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Group 2 Results 5000 Run
1 #1767 Warner, Marin SR Holmdel 6:00 18:37
2 #1727 Gess, Briana SO Haddonfield 6:02 18:44 1
3 #2670 McLaughlin, Erin SR Voorhees 6:07 18:59 2
4 #1468 Petty, Paige SO Bernards 6:08 19:01 3
5 #1603 Bonaguidi, Hannah 11 Delaware Valley 6:10 19:10 4
6 #2289 Zodl, Lauren SR Pinelands 6:10 19:10 5
7 #2588 Coghlan, Alexandra JR Spotswood 6:11 19:11
8 #2666 Driscoll, Meaghan SR Voorhees 6:11 19:11 6
9 #2465 Lehnert, Rachel SR Rumson-Fair Haven 6:13 19:17 7
10 #2442 Kroepfl, Lauren SO Robbinsville 6:14 19:22 8
11 #2253 Schlosser, Ally JR Parsippany 6:19 19:37 9
12 #2671 McLaughlin, Kelly SO Voorhees 6:22 19:47 10
13 #2459 Anderson, Hannah SR Rumson-Fair Haven 6:24 19:51 11
14 #1707 Walter, Alex FR Glen Rock 6:25 19:55 12
15 #1861 Martin, Katie 9 Kittatinny 6:27 20:01
16 #2312 Bragen, Katie SO Point Pleasant Boro 6:27 20:03
17 #1622 Tattory, Maddie SR Delran 6:29 20:09 13
18 #2663 Brakewood, Eleanor SR Voorhees 6:30 20:09 14
19 #2462 Hellman, Emily JR Rumson-Fair Haven 6:30 20:10 15
20 #1736 Schroeter, Meg SO Haddonfield 6:30 20:10 16
21 #2469 Steinhacker, Morga JR Rumson-Fair Haven 6:33 20:19 17
22 #1734 Peifer, Olivia SR Haddonfield 6:34 20:23 18
23 #2665 Churley, Alexis SO Voorhees 6:34 20:24 19
24 #1607 Deckert, Hannah 09 Delaware Valley 6:34 20:24 20
25 #2286 Roth, Emily SO Pinelands 6:34 20:25 21
26 #1733 Minor, Lilly FR Haddonfield 6:35 20:25 22
27 #1905 Chinery, Katherine JR Manchester Twsp. 6:35 20:26
28 #2589 Coppolino, Madison Sterling 6:36 20:28
29 #2429 Goria, Shannon FR River Dell 6:36 20:29 23
30 #2349 Clinton, Victoria SO Ramsey 6:36 20:30 24
31 #2466 Nelson, Sarah JR Rumson-Fair Haven 6:37 20:32 25
32 #2468 Satzke, Fini SR Rumson-Fair Haven 6:37 20:32 26
33 #2664 Cassavell, Nicole FR Voorhees 6:39 20:37 27
34 #1974 DeVito, Gabby JR Monmouth Regional 6:40 20:43 28
35 #1735 Poisel, Bridget JR Haddonfield 6:40 20:43 29
36 #1977 Lindstrom, Megan SR Monmouth Regional 6:41 20:44 30
37 #1979 Molloy, Kristen JR Monmouth Regional 6:42 20:47 31
38 #1609 Mandato, Sheila 10 Delaware Valley 6:44 20:54 32
39 #1464 Gunson, Meg SR Bernards 6:45 20:58 33
40 #2480 Regan, Allison SR Rutherford 6:46 21:00
41 #1835 McConnon, Madelyn JR Jefferson 6:46 21:02
42 #2464 Irvine, Cameron SO Rumson-Fair Haven 6:47 21:05 34
43 #1688 Nugent, Kylie SR Garfield 6:48 21:08
44 #1460 Barton, Jenna SR Bernards 6:49 21:09 35
45 #1470 Rudin, Sydney SR Bernards 6:49 21:10 36
46 #1730 Lynch, Lauren SO Haddonfield 6:50 21:14 37
47 #2287 Schriever, Gillian SR Pinelands 6:51 21:16 38
48 #2445 Manto, Gabby SR Robbinsville 6:51 21:17 39
49 #2440 Holzbaur, Erin SR Robbinsville 6:52 21:18 40
50 #1461 Cullen, Kiera JR Bernards 6:52 21:20 41
51 #1871 Delahanty, McKenzi FR Lenape Valley 6:53 21:21
52 #2248 Bernauer, Kate FR Parsippany 6:53 21:21 42
53 #1978 Minue, Heather SO Monmouth Regional 6:53 21:22 43
54 #1613 Yannizzi, Madeline 10 Delaware Valley 6:53 21:23 44
55 #1504 Siegle, Kristin JR Buena 6:54 21:24 45
56 #2433 Podjednic, Ginger SO River Dell 6:54 21:24 46
57 #1753 VanTassel, Kayla JR High Point 6:54 21:25 47
58 #2436 Carow, Enlin SO Robbinsville 6:54 21:26 48
59 #2672 Thompson, Julia JR Voorhees 6:55 21:28 49
60 #2742 Mennonna, Chiara SO Whippany Park 6:55 21:28 50
61 #1739 McHale, Jacqueline SO Hanover Park 6:56 21:30
62 #2152 Kline, Emma 11 Newton 6:56 21:31
63 #1747 Hall, Regina JR High Point 6:56 21:31 51
64 #1748 Henckel, Theresa SO High Point 6:57 21:34 52
65 #1752 VanGlahn, Julia SO High Point 6:57 21:34 53
66 #1565 Polo, Jennifer JR Cliffside Park 6:57 21:35 54
67 #1870 Biss, Sam FR Lakeland 6:59 21:39
68 #1467 Khademi, Elee JR Bernards 6:59 21:40 55
69 #2252 Rachmaciej, Gabrie SR Parsippany 6:59 21:42 56
70 #1462 Cummings, Ava SO Bernards 7:00 21:45 57
71 #2339 Harris, Alexandra SO Ramapo 7:01 21:47 58
72 #2435 Bayless, Makenzie SR Robbinsville 7:03 21:53 59
73 #1888 Kranefuss, Carolin JR Madison 7:04 21:55 60
74 #1566 Rodriguez, Daniela SR Cliffside Park 7:04 21:57 61
75 #1699 Burgoyne, Jane JR Glen Rock 7:04 21:58 62
76 #1885 Ciriello, Rose SR Madison 7:05 21:59 63
77 #1892 Smith, Cara SO Madison 7:05 22:00 64
78 #2736 Buro, Danielle SO Whippany Park 7:06 22:01 65
79 #1605 Davison, Jasmine 12 Delaware Valley 7:06 22:02 66
80 #2441 Hopkins, Casey SO Robbinsville 7:06 22:03 67
81 #2734 Sloezen, Victoria JR Westwood 7:07 22:04
82 #1728 Gostovich, Alexa SO Haddonfield 7:07 22:05 68
83 #2352 Johnston, Megan SR Ramsey 7:07 22:05 69
84 #2434 Wiesenfeld, Nicole SR River Dell 7:08 22:09 70
85 #2350 Flood, Elizabeth FR Ramsey 7:09 22:12 71
86 #1702 Mackie, Kate SR Glen Rock 7:10 22:16 72
87 #1639 Schneider, Katarin SO Deptford 7:12 22:23 73
88 #2250 Herrera, Nicole JR Parsippany 7:17 22:36 74
89 #2738 DePiro, Alissa SR Whippany Park 7:18 22:38 75
90 #2353 McGahan, Erinn SO Ramsey 7:18 22:40 76
91 #1560 Erdal, Ilyada JR Cliffside Park 7:18 22:41 77
92 #2358 Zammitti, Abigail SR Ramsey 7:19 22:41 78
93 #2283 Gulya, Brielle JR Pinelands 7:19 22:42 79
94 #2428 Dougherty, Mel SO River Dell 7:20 22:45 80
95 #1615 Cauley, Caitlin JR Delran 7:20 22:46 81
96 #1498 Donnelly, Rachael SO Buena 7:20 22:47 82
97 #1634 Barone, Kara JR Deptford 7:23 22:55 83
98 #1602 Affeld, Emily 11 Delaware Valley 7:24 22:59 84
99 #1984 Todd, Mackenzie JR Monmouth Regional 7:25 23:01 85
100 #2745 Schuman, Joannie SR Whippany Park 7:26 23:03 86
101 #1744 Cawley, Emma SO High Point 7:26 23:04 87
102 #2427 Choo, Kristen JR River Dell 7:27 23:08 88
103 #1621 Segan, Ellie SR Delran 7:28 23:11 89
104 #1750 Milks, Lauren SO High Point 7:29 23:14 90
105 #2341 Liquori, Michelle SR Ramapo 7:29 23:15 91
106 #2426 Bourdier, Jenesis JR River Dell 7:30 23:16 92
107 #1620 Hatzold, Brianna SO Delran 7:30 23:18 93
108 #1746 DeGroot, Kaitlyn SO High Point 7:32 23:22 94
109 #2443 Krueger, Caitlyn JR Robbinsville 7:34 23:28 95
110 #2431 Lombardi, Julia River Dell 7:35 23:32 96
111 #2735 Berry, Haylee SO Whippany Park 7:35 23:33 97
112 #1505 Sikking, Veronica JR Buena 7:35 23:34 98
113 #2356 Mulhere, Lindsay SR Ramsey 7:36 23:37 99
114 #1698 Boos, Lauren JR Glen Rock 7:39 23:46 100
115 #2249 Herrera, Michelle JR Parsippany 7:40 23:47 101
116 #1496 Damon, Carly JR Buena 7:41 23:50 102
117 #1704 Smith, Molly SR Glen Rock 7:42 23:56 103
118 #2348 Clinton, Gabrielle SR Ramsey 7:43 23:58 104
119 #1606 Davison, Nicole 10 Delaware Valley 7:43 23:59 105
120 #2343 Parker, Maya JR Ramapo 7:44 24:01 106
121 #2342 McCauley, Kelly SR Ramapo 7:45 24:02 107
122 #2739 Grill, Maria FR Whippany Park 7:45 24:05 108
123 #2740 Jones, Alli SO Whippany Park 7:45 24:05 109
124 #1976 Kelley, Shannon SR Monmouth Regional 7:46 24:06 110
125 #1617 DeForest, Shannon JR Delran 7:48 24:13 111
126 #1564 O'Connor, Erin SO Cliffside Park 7:48 24:14 112
127 #1889 Kranefuss, Olivia FR Madison 7:54 24:30 113
128 #1887 Harris, Elyse JR Madison 7:55 24:34 114
129 #1706 Vanderwall, Hannah SO Glen Rock 7:55 24:36 115
130 #1619 Hagmaier, Emily SO Delran 7:56 24:38 116
131 #1614 Castellano, Kaleig FR Delran 7:59 24:46 117
132 #1635 Busk, Paige JR Deptford 8:00 24:51 118
133 #1558 Bueno, Tiffany FR Cliffside Park 8:00 24:51 119
134 #1562 Llukovi, Erjona FR Cliffside Park 8:01 24:53 120
135 #1636 Costello, Marikate FR Deptford 8:08 25:17 121
136 #1886 Dattilo, Lauren SR Madison 8:09 25:19 122
137 #1891 Motzenbecker, Hope JR Madison 8:10 25:21 123
138 #1980 Pszeniczny, Haley SR Monmouth Regional 8:13 25:29 124
139 #1494 Clark, Jordan JR Buena 8:17 25:42 125
140 #1559 Cao, Mavis FR Cliffside Park 8:22 25:58 126
141 #1497 Donnelly, Brianna JR Buena 8:28 26:17 127
142 #1499 Garzon, Paula SO Buena 8:28 26:17 128
143 #2285 Mickens, Tatianna SO Pinelands 8:32 26:31 129
144 #2340 LaSala, Aranka FR Ramapo 8:37 26:46 130
145 #2282 Grelak, Susan FR Pinelands 9:27 29:22 131
146 #2281 Ford, Brianna SO Pinelands 9:29 29:28 132
147 #1697 Bases, Rachel JR Glen Rock 9:49 30:28 133
148 #1637 Fioravanti, Julia SO Deptford 9:51 30:34 134
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Group 2 Results 5000 Run
1 Voorhees 51 2 6 10 14 19 27 49
Total Time: 1:38:30.00
Average: 19:42.00
2 Rumson-Fair Haven 75 7 11 15 17 25 26 34
Total Time: 1:40:09.00
Average: 20:01.80
3 Haddonfield 86 1 16 18 22 29 37 68
Total Time: 1:40:25.00
Average: 20:05.00
4 Bernards 148 3 33 35 36 41 55 57
Total Time: 1:43:38.00
Average: 20:43.60
5 Delaware Valley 166 4 20 32 44 66 84 105
Total Time: 1:43:53.00
Average: 20:46.60
6 Robbinsville 194 8 39 40 48 59 67 95
Total Time: 1:45:16.00
Average: 21:03.20
7 Monmouth Regional 217 28 30 31 43 85 110 124
Total Time: 1:46:37.00
Average: 21:19.40
8 Pinelands 272 5 21 38 79 129 131 132
Total Time: 1:50:04.00
Average: 22:00.80
9 Parsippany 282 9 42 56 74 101
Total Time: 1:49:03.00
Average: 21:48.60
10 High Point 290 47 51 52 53 87 90 94
Total Time: 1:49:08.00
Average: 21:49.60
11 River Dell 307 23 46 70 80 88 92 96
Total Time: 1:49:55.00
Average: 21:59.00
12 Ramsey 318 24 69 71 76 78 99 104
Total Time: 1:50:08.00
Average: 22:01.60
13 Glen Rock 349 12 62 72 100 103 115 133
Total Time: 1:51:51.00
Average: 22:22.20
14 Whippany Park 373 50 65 75 86 97 108 109
Total Time: 1:52:43.00
Average: 22:32.60
15 Delran 387 13 81 89 93 111 116 117
Total Time: 1:53:37.00
Average: 22:43.40
16 Madison 414 60 63 64 113 114 122 123
Total Time: 1:54:58.00
Average: 22:59.60
17 Cliffside Park 423 54 61 77 112 119 120 126
Total Time: 1:55:18.00
Average: 23:03.60
18 Buena 452 45 82 98 102 125 127 128
Total Time: 1:57:17.00
Average: 23:27.40
19 Ramapo 492 58 91 106 107 130
Total Time: 1:59:51.00
Average: 23:58.20
20 Deptford 529 73 83 118 121 134
Total Time: 2:06:00.00
Average: 25:12.00
Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2014 NJSIAA/Star Ledger/M-F Athletic Boyys - 9/15/2014
& Girls State Group Championships
Holmdel Park - Don Danser Meet Director
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC 10:00 NPA
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
NPA Results 5000 Run
1 Ferro, Blaise JR Christian Brothers 5:06 15:51 1
2 Hutchison, Shawn SR Bishop Eustace Prep 5:09 15:59 2
3 Sullivan, Patrick JR Don Bosco 5:11 16:05 3
4 Rosas, David SO Don Bosco 5:12 16:08 4
5 Weland, Zack SR Don Bosco 5:14 16:13 5
6 Earlywine, Jordan SR Delbarton 5:15 16:17 6
7 Trigani, Nick JR Christian Brothers 5:16 16:20 7
8 Durney, Aidan SR Christian Brothers 5:17 16:23 8
9 Dengler, Brian JR Christian Brothers 5:17 16:24 9
10 Martinek, Sean JR Christian Brothers 5:18 16:26 10
11 Fuhrman, Justin JR Don Bosco 5:20 16:33 11
12 Gonzalez, Bobby SR Don Bosco 5:21 16:38 12
13 Denlger, Tom SR Christian Brothers 5:22 16:40 13
14 Dwyer, Hogan SR Seton Hall 5:23 16:43 14
15 Novak, Luke JR Don Bosco 5:24 16:47 15
16 Kamph, Matt SR Notre Dame 5:26 16:51 16
17 Drace, Chris SR Pope John Xxiii 5:27 16:55 17
18 Slack, Tim SR Camden Catholic 5:27 16:55 18
19 DeFeo, Joey SO Delbarton 5:27 16:56 19
20 Gormley, Michael SR Notre Dame 5:28 16:57 20
21 Buck, Jon SR Pope John Xxiii 5:28 16:59 21
22 Papachristos, Nate SO Union Catholic 5:31 17:06 22
23 Sondej, Mike 12 Bergen Catholic 5:31 17:06 23
24 Morris, Jack SR Christian Brothers 5:31 17:07 24
25 Elliott, Michael SR Notre Dame 5:31 17:08 25
26 Parrado, Brandon JR Saint Peter's 5:32 17:09 26
27 Delaney, Will JR Saint Peter's 5:33 17:12 27
28 Zeepvat, Alex JR Don Bosco 5:33 17:13 28
29 Tyrrell, Dylan JR St Jos Metuchen 5:33 17:15 29
30 Selvaggi, Tom 12 Bergen Catholic 5:34 17:18 30
31 Mays, Jason JR Notre Dame 5:37 17:25 31
32 Skydel, Steve SR Pope John Xxiii 5:37 17:27 32
33 McInnis, Justin SR Red Bank Catholic 5:38 17:30
34 Perona, Jimmy JR Union Catholic 5:39 17:32 33
35 Wong, Bennett SR Saint Peter's 5:39 17:32 34
36 Witalec, Jacob SR Notre Dame 5:40 17:36 35
37 Morano, Matt 12 Bergen Catholic 5:41 17:38 36
38 DiPaola, Mark SR Notre Dame 5:41 17:39 37
39 Rossi, Brandon SO Saint Peter's 5:42 17:41 38
40 Alberti, Alex SR Saint Peter's 5:42 17:42 39
41 Bush, Evan JR Notre Dame 5:43 17:44 40
42 Hutchison, Nick FR Bishop Eustace Prep 5:43 17:45 41
43 Doyle, Brett SR Red Bank Catholic 5:43 17:46
44 Malague, Jack SR St Jos Metuchen 5:43 17:46 42
45 Slack, John SR Camden Catholic 5:45 17:51 43
46 Leddy, Greg JR Immaculata 5:46 17:53 44
47 McCabe, Brendan SO Union Catholic 5:46 17:54 45
48 Jordan, Brian JR Seton Hall 5:47 17:56 46
49 Vulimiri, Praveen SR Bishop Eustace Prep 5:47 17:57 47
50 Fitzpatrick, Billy JR Saint Peter's 5:47 17:59 48
51 Shaia, Caleb 10 Bergen Catholic 5:48 18:02 49
52 Dziuba, Mike SO Bishop Eustace Prep 5:49 18:02 50
53 Jacob, Paul JR Bishop Eustace Prep 5:49 18:02 51
54 Robinson, Trae JR Union Catholic 5:49 18:02 52
55 Schmidt, William SR Paul VI 5:49 18:02 53
56 Morrison, Mark JR Seton Hall 5:49 18:03 54
57 dela Riva, Stefan JR Paramus Catholic 5:49 18:03 55
58 Holovko, Taras JR St Jos Metuchen 5:49 18:04 56
59 Warsh, Brian JR Pope John Xxiii 5:50 18:05 57
60 Licciardello, Adam SO Saint John Vianney 5:50 18:06 58
61 Conte, Stephen SO Paul VI 5:50 18:07 59
62 Costello, Matthew FR St Jos Metuchen 5:50 18:07 60
63 Kerrison, John SR Pope John Xxiii 5:50 18:08 61
64 Rottler-Gurley, Ben SR Paul VI 5:52 18:11 62
65 Marino, Michael SR Immaculata 5:52 18:14 63
66 McDonald, Nolan SO Bishop Eustace Prep 5:53 18:15 64
67 Gibbs, Greg SO Union Catholic 5:53 18:16 65
68 Gabayeron, Carmelo SR Seton Hall 5:54 18:20 66
69 Feeley, Ian JR Delbarton 5:55 18:20 67
70 Meisenbacher, Steven SR St Jos Metuchen 5:55 18:21 68
71 Tyburczy, Alexei JR Union Catholic 5:55 18:21 69
72 Jones, Danny JR Delbarton 5:55 18:22 70
73 Giacobbe, Chris SO Paul VI 5:55 18:23 71
74 Smart, James SO Delbarton 5:56 18:24 72
75 Giumarello, Sam FR Paul VI 5:56 18:26 73
76 Shuler, Paul SR Delbarton 5:57 18:27 74
77 DelColombo, Greg SO Camden Catholic 5:58 18:30 75
78 Esteban, Cesar SO Saint Peter's 5:58 18:31 76
79 Rabah, Billy 10 Bergen Catholic 5:58 18:33 77
80 Pasch, Robert SR Paramus Catholic 5:59 18:33 78
81 Abano, Anthony SR Bishop Ahr 5:59 18:34 79
82 Theuerkauf, Peter 10 Bergen Catholic 6:00 18:37 80
83 Burdorf, Matthew JR Seton Hall 6:00 18:39 81
84 Sheldon, Chris 12 Bergen Catholic 6:01 18:41 82
85 Lawrence, James SO St Jos Metuchen 6:03 18:48 83
86 Garrity, Trevor FR Union Catholic 6:04 18:51 84
87 Li, Vincent JR Camden Catholic 6:06 18:55 85
88 Mazzei, Mike JR Bishop Ahr 6:06 18:57 86
89 Groeschke, Grant SR Seton Hall 6:08 19:03 87
90 Rich, Andrew SR Bishop Ahr 6:09 19:05 88
91 Nitzsche, Michael SR St Jos Metuchen 6:10 19:07 89
92 Fischer, Patrick SR Delbarton 6:10 19:08 90
93 Carrie, Jon SR Bishop Eustace Prep 6:10 19:09 91
94 James, Sean SO Saint John Vianney 6:13 19:16 92
95 Perretta, Thomas SO Pope John Xxiii 6:13 19:18 93
96 Brogan, Jack SO Paul VI 6:13 19:18 94
97 Rorrer, Jason JR Pope John Xxiii 6:14 19:19 95
98 Lairmore, Ryan SO Paramus Catholic 6:15 19:25 96
99 Martini, Will FR Saint Augistine 6:15 19:25 97
100 Paustian, Michael FR Immaculata 6:18 19:33 98
101 Schwankert, Gabe JR Paul VI 6:20 19:41 99
102 Wright, Brandon SR Saint Augistine 6:23 19:49 100
103 Bergamo, Frank FR Saint Augistine 6:26 19:59 101
104 Rufo, Alex FR Saint John Vianney 6:26 19:59 102
105 Dalessio, Mark SR Immaculata 6:29 20:08 103
106 Simila, Nicholas FR Saint Augistine 6:30 20:10 104
107 Fontaine, Spencer JR Bishop Ahr 6:30 20:11 105
108 Schwab, Steve FR Saint Augistine 6:32 20:16 106
109 Costello, Shane FR Camden Catholic 6:35 20:25 107
110 Fuksman, Christopher SR Seton Hall 6:36 20:29 108
111 Palmisano, Anthony SR DePaul 6:38 20:34
112 Townshend, Kyle JR Saint Augistine 6:39 20:38 109
113 Belloise, Matthew SO Paramus Catholic 6:43 20:52 110
114 Gomes, Andrew SO Paramus Catholic 6:45 20:57 111
115 Xu, Andy JR Camden Catholic 6:45 20:59 112
116 Hall, Christopher SO Paramus Catholic 6:50 21:12 113
117 Liu, Jack FR Camden Catholic 6:51 21:16 114
118 Pacitti, Mike FR Bishop Ahr 6:51 21:17 115
119 Weiler, Andrew SO Bishop Ahr 6:55 21:29 116
120 Furlong, Ryan FR Saint John Vianney 6:58 21:36 117
121 Russell, Will JR Donovan Catholic 6:58 21:38
122 Roddy, Martin SR Saint John Vianney 6:59 21:41 118
123 Alvarado, Oliver JR DePaul 6:59 21:42
124 Sangataldo, Rocco JR Saint Augistine 7:08 22:10 119
125 Lee, James SO Saint John Vianney 7:14 22:29 120
126 Sullivan, Fernando SO Bishop Ahr 7:17 22:38 121
127 Gonzales, Gerard JR Saint John Vianney 7:18 22:38 122
128 Yeoman, Angus FR Donovan Catholic 7:28 23:10
129 Benson, Anthony SO Immaculata 7:38 23:42 123
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
NPA Results 5000 Run
1 Christian Brothers 35 1 7 8 9 10 13 24
Total Time: 1:21:24.00
Average: 16:16.80
2 Don Bosco 35 3 4 5 11 12 15 28
Total Time: 1:21:37.00
Average: 16:19.40
3 Notre Dame 127 16 20 25 31 35 37 40
Total Time: 1:25:57.00
Average: 17:11.40
4 Saint Peter's Jersey City 164 26 27 34 38 39 48 76
Total Time: 1:27:16.00
Average: 17:27.20
5 Pope John Xxiii 188 17 21 32 57 61 93 95
Total Time: 1:27:34.00
Average: 17:30.80
6 Bishop Eustace Prep 191 2 41 47 50 51 64 91
Total Time: 1:27:45.00
Average: 17:33.00
7 Bergen Catholic 215 23 30 36 49 77 80 82
Total Time: 1:28:37.00
Average: 17:43.40
8 Union Catholic 217 22 33 45 52 65 69 84
Total Time: 1:28:50.00
Average: 17:46.00
9 Delbarton 234 6 19 67 70 72 74 90
Total Time: 1:28:19.00
Average: 17:39.80
10 Saint Joseph's Metuchen 255 29 42 56 60 68 83 89
Total Time: 1:29:33.00
Average: 17:54.60
11 Seton Hall 261 14 46 54 66 81 87 108
Total Time: 1:29:41.00
Average: 17:56.20
12 Paul VI 318 53 59 62 71 73 94 99
Total Time: 1:31:09.00
Average: 18:13.80
13 Camden Catholic 328 18 43 75 85 107 112 114
Total Time: 1:32:36.00
Average: 18:31.20
14 Immaculata 431 44 63 98 103 123
Total Time: 1:39:30.00
Average: 19:54.00
15 Paramus Catholic 450 55 78 96 110 111 113
Total Time: 1:37:50.00
Average: 19:34.00
16 Bishop Ahr 473 79 86 88 105 115 116 121
Total Time: 1:38:04.00
Average: 19:36.80
17 Saint John Vianney 487 58 92 102 117 118 120 122
Total Time: 1:40:38.00
Average: 20:07.60
18 Saint Augistine 508 97 100 101 104 106 109 119
Total Time: 1:39:39.00
Average: 19:55.80
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·627499 views
|