|
Our Media/Results from New Mexico NMAA Cross Country State Championships
Our Results2014 Results - New Mexico NMAA Cross Country State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Nov 8th 2014, 6:50pm
Website:Click here Results by: CCR Timing 6A Boys Individuals
Place TmPl Name School 1mile 2mile Finish Pace Bib#
===== ==== ======================= =========================== ======== ======== ======== ===== =====
1 1 Chris Harlow Cibola 4:59 10:38 16:13.85 5:14 79
2 2 Devin Paredes Rio Rancho 5:05 10:38 16:15.40 5:14 342
3 3 Justin Kerstetter Manzano 5:07 10:49 16:33.05 5:20 233
4 Juan Pantoja Gadsden 5:11 10:50 16:34.05 5:20 149
5 4 Manuel Porras Hobbs 5:05 10:45 16:37.85 5:22 178
6 5 Josh Pyeatt Rio Rancho 5:09 10:51 16:39.95 5:22 343
7 6 Connor Laktasic Eldorado 5:12 10:55 16:42.15 5:23 131
8 7 Carlos Oregon Hobbs 5:08 10:50 16:42.85 5:23 177
9 8 Thomas Hiett La Cueva 5:06 10:50 16:50.30 5:26 203
10 9 Taylor Atencio Cibola 5:08 10:58 16:50.55 5:26 77
11 10 Michael Goke Rio Rancho 5:03 10:45 16:51.35 5:26 340
12 11 Manuel Casillas Oñate 5:13 11:04 16:54.45 5:27 291
13 12 Ivan Pineda-Dominquez Volcano Vista 5:07 10:55 16:54.65 5:27 458
14 13 Luis Bernardone Eldorado 5:09 10:53 16:55.40 5:27 127
15 14 Micah Calderon Carlsbad 5:12 10:59 16:56.25 5:28 65
16 Quadry Escalada Cleveland 5:18 11:02 16:58.10 5:28 91
17 15 Trevor Amestoy Rio Rancho 5:11 10:58 17:00.50 5:29 338
18 16 Andrew Bosquez Hobbs 5:12 11:02 17:03.65 5:30 175
19 17 Malachi Calderon Carlsbad 5:14 11:09 17:04.55 5:30 64
20 18 Harrison Smith III Cibola 5:14 11:09 17:10.35 5:32 83
21 Dante Prairie Cleveland 5:18 11:11 17:10.65 5:32 92
22 19 Thomas Salas Oñate 5:13 11:05 17:11.45 5:32 296
23 20 Jessie Madrid Hobbs 5:11 11:11 17:15.15 5:34 176
24 21 Miles Brooks Eldorado 5:19 11:20 17:16.35 5:34 128
25 22 Jericho Cleveland Volcano Vista 5:08 11:05 17:17.05 5:34 456
26 23 Kevin Johnson Carlsbad 5:14 11:14 17:19.60 5:35 67
27 24 Deshawn Lucero Atrisco Heritage Academy 5:14 11:17 17:19.90 5:35 38
28 25 Daniel Acosta Hobbs 5:21 11:12 17:20.55 5:35 174
29 26 Damian Arruti Volcano Vista 5:11 11:11 17:22.25 5:36 455
30 27 Hunter Werner Volcano Vista 5:10 11:15 17:26.85 5:37 459
31 28 Adam Garcia La Cueva 5:15 11:19 17:28.60 5:38 202
32 29 Zach Allen Rio Rancho 5:24 11:23 17:30.40 5:39 337
33 30 Noah Dodd Rio Rancho 5:27 11:27 17:32.60 5:39 339
34 31 Marcus Judkins La Cueva 5:17 11:22 17:33.05 5:39 204
35 32 Devin Mitchell Manzano 5:19 11:29 17:35.70 5:40 234
36 33 Jake Robinson La Cueva 5:17 11:24 17:35.90 5:40 205
37 34 Angel Ramirez Atrisco Heritage Academy 5:13 11:19 17:37.90 5:41 43
38 35 Tresten Platero Atrisco Heritage Academy 5:24 11:25 17:38.10 5:41 41
39 36 Augustus Swanson La Cueva 5:07 11:13 17:42.70 5:43 206
40 Christopher Vigil Santa Fe 5:22 11:34 17:46.95 5:44 365
41 37 David Ogden Rio Rancho 5:26 11:31 17:47.40 5:44 341
42 38 Noah Mascarenas Volcano Vista 5:24 11:31 17:48.70 5:44 457
43 39 Lukas Mathews Cibola 5:30 11:37 17:51.55 5:45 82
44 40 Conner Johnson Eldorado 5:25 11:32 17:53.55 5:46 132
45 Gabe Brown Sandia 5:23 11:40 17:59.60 5:48 361
46 41 Luis Montes Mayfield 5:27 11:43 18:02.20 5:49 243
47 42 Riley Smith Carlsbad 5:31 11:51 18:02.45 5:49 68
48 43 Leir Martuccio Cibola 5:39 11:45 18:02.50 5:49 81
49 44 Matthew Sepulveda Hobbs 5:23 11:38 18:02.50 5:49 180
50 45 Bryan Cutler La Cueva 5:26 11:46 18:05.70 5:50 201
51 46 Eduardo Gines Alamogordo 5:30 11:46 18:06.00 5:50 4
52 47 Ryan Harlow Cibola 5:13 11:43 18:06.05 5:50 80
53 48 Xy-Ian Tam Alamogordo 5:33 11:45 18:07.05 5:50 9
54 49 Sean Maloy Alamogordo 5:30 11:49 18:07.85 5:51 7
55 50 Austin Smith Manzano 5:35 11:51 18:08.05 5:51 235
56 51 Matt Andrew Volcano Vista 5:34 11:52 18:08.05 5:51 453
57 52 John Curnutt Oñate 5:28 11:49 18:09.15 5:51 292
58 53 Nathan Buttry La Cueva 5:16 11:36 18:09.90 5:51 200
59 Harrison Rikel Clovis 5:35 11:51 18:12.60 5:52 93
60 54 James Deweese Cibola 5:47 12:03 18:21.90 5:55 78
61 55 Jordan Wright Carlsbad 5:31 11:54 18:23.30 5:56 69
62 Braydon Sowell Clovis 5:22 11:40 18:23.35 5:56 95
63 56 Alex Wickesberg Eldorado 5:39 12:01 18:25.10 5:56 133
64 57 Ben Bird Oñate 5:36 12:01 18:25.65 5:56 290
65 58 Marcus Trujillo Manzano 5:40 12:04 18:27.75 5:57 236
66 59 Karl Eickhoff Manzano 5:39 12:01 18:28.50 5:57 231
67 Jose Salgado Clovis 5:40 12:00 18:28.55 5:57 94
68 Jacob Felts Sandia 5:28 12:00 18:28.85 5:57 362
69 60 Nick Hildebrandt Albuquerque High 5:40 12:08 18:29.80 5:58 26
70 Daniel Schilling Highland 5:32 12:01 18:29.85 5:58 173
71 61 Jacob Rocha Atrisco Heritage Academy 5:33 12:02 18:33.75 5:59 44
72 62 Logan Ellis Eldorado 5:38 12:06 18:36.10 6:00 129
73 63 Gage Ortiz Mayfield 5:48 12:24 18:43.70 6:02 244
74 Mario Sanchez Gadsden 5:38 12:08 18:43.75 6:02 150
75 64 Nathan Brown Carlsbad 5:41 12:07 18:44.75 6:03 63
76 65 Victor Saldana Hobbs 5:14 11:48 18:46.35 6:03 179
77 66 Fernando Alvidrez Mayfield 5:40 12:20 18:50.05 6:04 240
78 67 Kevin Hewson Eldorado 5:44 12:21 18:51.75 6:05 130
79 Ramon Romero Valley 5:44 12:19 18:51.85 6:05 451
80 68 Alec Arruti Volcano Vista 5:43 12:07 18:52.60 6:05 454
81 69 Martin Villagrana Deming 5:43 12:22 19:00.50 6:08 111
82 70 Dominic Zaragoza Manzano 5:43 12:21 19:00.80 6:08 237
83 71 Gilbert Ramirez Atrisco Heritage Academy 5:39 12:21 19:06.10 6:09 42
84 72 Rogelio Morales Atrisco Heritage Academy 5:53 12:26 19:06.40 6:09 39
85 73 Josiah Garavito Carlsbad 5:48 12:30 19:08.10 6:10 66
86 74 Tyler Pittman West Mesa 5:43 12:24 19:08.10 6:10 471
87 75 John Holmquist Alamogordo 5:57 12:43 19:08.15 6:10 6
88 76 Michael Robinson Alamogordo 5:58 12:43 19:09.90 6:11 8
89 77 Jason Auld Alamogordo 6:01 12:45 19:10.65 6:11 3
90 Jeremy Soto Valley 5:47 12:31 19:12.00 6:11 452
91 78 Jose Ramirez Deming 5:42 12:25 19:14.45 6:12 107
92 79 Diego Ortega Atrisco Heritage Academy 5:47 12:28 19:16.80 6:13 40
93 80 Anthony Soto Mayfield 5:46 12:32 19:20.00 6:14 246
94 81 Andrew Vigil Deming 6:01 12:40 19:21.15 6:14 110
95 82 Paul Onor Albuquerque High 6:06 12:48 19:22.10 6:15 27
96 83 Wiley Hughes Oñate 5:48 12:45 19:24.30 6:15 293
97 84 Spenser Gomez Nelson Manzano 6:02 12:46 19:25.05 6:15 232
98 85 Liam Pino Albuquerque High 5:50 12:40 19:25.30 6:16 28
99 86 Christian Flores Mayfield 5:55 12:40 19:27.00 6:16 242
100 87 Oliver Doane Albuquerque High 6:06 12:46 19:29.05 6:17 25
101 88 Edwin Quijada West Mesa 5:38 12:39 19:48.75 6:23 472
102 Teo Carrasco Las Cruces 6:02 12:53 19:52.10 6:24 214
103 89 Matthew Rodriguez Mayfield 6:03 13:06 19:55.70 6:25 245
104 90 Lev Sweet Albuquerque High 6:13 13:05 19:59.05 6:26 30
105 91 Jeffrey Sandoval Deming 6:06 13:16 20:19.55 6:33 109
106 92 Alexander Benavidez Mayfield 6:02 13:05 20:28.10 6:36 241
107 93 Patrick Debonis Albuquerque High 6:13 13:21 20:40.30 6:40 24
108 94 Rick Garcia West Mesa 6:36 13:42 20:46.25 6:42 467
109 95 Oscar Perez West Mesa 6:22 13:36 20:48.25 6:42 470
110 96 Christian Noakes West Mesa 6:15 13:29 20:49.15 6:43 468
111 Irvin Gonzalez Rio Grande 6:04 13:24 21:00.20 6:46 336
112 97 Casey Campbell Alamogordo 6:18 13:28 21:02.40 6:47 5
113 98 Silas Kraft Oñate 6:21 13:41 21:03.20 6:47 295
114 99 Daniel Schoellkopf Albuquerque High 6:26 13:41 21:05.05 6:48 29
115 100 Jesse Munoz Oñate 6:14 13:41 21:05.25 6:48 294
116 101 Jonathan Reyes Deming 6:20 13:55 21:43.05 7:00 108
117 102 Jacob Solomon West Mesa 6:37 14:08 21:57.00 7:04 473
118 103 Dalton Padilla West Mesa 6:37 14:33 23:15.80 7:30 469
6A Boys Teams
1. 61 Rio Rancho ( 16:51.52 1:24:17.60 1:15.00)
=======================================================
1 2 Devin Paredes 16:15.40
2 5 Josh Pyeatt 16:39.95
3 10 Michael Goke 16:51.35
4 15 Trevor Amestoy 17:00.50
5 29 Zach Allen 17:30.40
6 ( 30) Noah Dodd 17:32.60
7 ( 37) David Ogden 17:47.40
2. 72 Hobbs ( 17:00.01 1:25:00.05 0:42.70)
=======================================================
1 4 Manuel Porras 16:37.85
2 7 Carlos Oregon 16:42.85
3 16 Andrew Bosquez 17:03.65
4 20 Jessie Madrid 17:15.15
5 25 Daniel Acosta 17:20.55
6 ( 44) Matthew Sepulveda 18:02.50
7 ( 65) Victor Saldana 18:46.35
3. 110 Cibola ( 17:13.76 1:26:08.80 1:48.65)
=======================================================
1 1 Chris Harlow 16:13.85
2 9 Taylor Atencio 16:50.55
3 18 Harrison Smith III 17:10.35
4 39 Lukas Mathews 17:51.55
5 43 Leir Martuccio 18:02.50
6 ( 47) Ryan Harlow 18:06.05
7 ( 54) James Deweese 18:21.90
4. 125 Volcano Vista ( 17:21.90 1:26:49.50 0:54.05)
=======================================================
1 12 Ivan Pineda-Dominquez 16:54.65
2 22 Jericho Cleveland 17:17.05
3 26 Damian Arruti 17:22.25
4 27 Hunter Werner 17:26.85
5 38 Noah Mascarenas 17:48.70
6 ( 51) Matt Andrew 18:08.05
7 ( 68) Alec Arruti 18:52.60
5. 136 La Cueva ( 17:26.11 1:27:10.55 0:52.40)
=======================================================
1 8 Thomas Hiett 16:50.30
2 28 Adam Garcia 17:28.60
3 31 Marcus Judkins 17:33.05
4 33 Jake Robinson 17:35.90
5 36 Augustus Swanson 17:42.70
6 ( 45) Bryan Cutler 18:05.70
7 ( 53) Nathan Buttry 18:09.90
6. 136 Eldorado ( 17:26.51 1:27:12.55 1:42.95)
=======================================================
1 6 Connor Laktasic 16:42.15
2 13 Luis Bernardone 16:55.40
3 21 Miles Brooks 17:16.35
4 40 Conner Johnson 17:53.55
5 56 Alex Wickesberg 18:25.10
6 ( 62) Logan Ellis 18:36.10
7 ( 67) Kevin Hewson 18:51.75
7. 151 Carlsbad ( 17:33.23 1:27:46.15 1:27.05)
=======================================================
1 14 Micah Calderon 16:56.25
2 17 Malachi Calderon 17:04.55
3 23 Kevin Johnson 17:19.60
4 42 Riley Smith 18:02.45
5 55 Jordan Wright 18:23.30
6 ( 64) Nathan Brown 18:44.75
7 ( 73) Josiah Garavito 19:08.10
8. 202 Manzano ( 17:50.61 1:29:13.05 1:55.45)
=======================================================
1 3 Justin Kerstetter 16:33.05
2 32 Devin Mitchell 17:35.70
3 50 Austin Smith 18:08.05
4 58 Marcus Trujillo 18:27.75
5 59 Karl Eickhoff 18:28.50
6 ( 70) Dominic Zaragoza 19:00.80
7 ( 84) Spenser Gomez Nelson 19:25.05
9. 222 Oñate ( 18:01.00 1:30:05.00 2:29.85)
=======================================================
1 11 Manuel Casillas 16:54.45
2 19 Thomas Salas 17:11.45
3 52 John Curnutt 18:09.15
4 57 Ben Bird 18:25.65
5 83 Wiley Hughes 19:24.30
6 ( 98) Silas Kraft 21:03.20
7 (100) Jesse Munoz 21:05.25
10. 225 Atrisco Heritage Academy ( 18:03.15 1:30:15.75 1:46.20)
=======================================================
1 24 Deshawn Lucero 17:19.90
2 34 Angel Ramirez 17:37.90
3 35 Tresten Platero 17:38.10
4 61 Jacob Rocha 18:33.75
5 71 Gilbert Ramirez 19:06.10
6 ( 72) Rogelio Morales 19:06.40
7 ( 79) Diego Ortega 19:16.80
11. 294 Alamogordo ( 18:31.79 1:32:38.95 1:03.90)
=======================================================
1 46 Eduardo Gines 18:06.00
2 48 Xy-Ian Tam 18:07.05
3 49 Sean Maloy 18:07.85
4 75 John Holmquist 19:08.15
5 76 Michael Robinson 19:09.90
6 ( 77) Jason Auld 19:10.65
7 ( 97) Casey Campbell 21:02.40
12. 336 Mayfield ( 18:52.59 1:34:22.95 1:24.80)
=======================================================
1 41 Luis Montes 18:02.20
2 63 Gage Ortiz 18:43.70
3 66 Fernando Alvidrez 18:50.05
4 80 Anthony Soto 19:20.00
5 86 Christian Flores 19:27.00
6 ( 89) Matthew Rodriguez 19:55.70
7 ( 92) Alexander Benavidez 20:28.10
13. 404 Albuquerque High ( 19:21.06 1:36:45.30 1:29.25)
=======================================================
1 60 Nick Hildebrandt 18:29.80
2 82 Paul Onor 19:22.10
3 85 Liam Pino 19:25.30
4 87 Oliver Doane 19:29.05
5 90 Lev Sweet 19:59.05
6 ( 93) Patrick Debonis 20:40.30
7 ( 99) Daniel Schoellkopf 21:05.05
14. 420 Deming ( 19:55.74 1:39:38.70 2:42.55)
=======================================================
1 69 Martin Villagrana 19:00.50
2 78 Jose Ramirez 19:14.45
3 81 Andrew Vigil 19:21.15
4 91 Jeffrey Sandoval 20:19.55
5 101 Jonathan Reyes 21:43.05
15. 447 West Mesa ( 20:16.10 1:41:20.50 1:41.05)
=======================================================
1 74 Tyler Pittman 19:08.10
2 88 Edwin Quijada 19:48.75
3 94 Rick Garcia 20:46.25
4 95 Oscar Perez 20:48.25
5 96 Christian Noakes 20:49.15
6 (102) Jacob Solomon 21:57.00
7 (103) Dalton Padilla 23:15.80
5A Boys Individuals
Place TmPl Name School 1mile 2mile Finish Pace Bib#
===== ==== ======================= =========================== ======== ======== ======== ===== =====
1 1 Niles Thomas Miyamura 4:56 10:11 15:33.40 5:01 258
2 2 Aaron Valenzuela Belen 4:57 10:26 16:11.55 5:13 53
3 3 Nicholas Jameson Miyamura 5:09 10:47 16:27.85 5:18 257
4 4 Greg Ahlers Los Alamos 5:09 10:48 16:30.25 5:19 215
5 5 Cameron Staples Los Alamos 5:10 10:50 16:39.20 5:22 219
6 6 Cody Bratzler Albuquerque Academy 5:10 10:54 16:41.65 5:23 17
7 7 Forrest White Los Alamos 5:21 11:11 16:43.50 5:23 221
8 8 Jordan Lesansee Albuquerque Academy 5:09 10:49 16:43.90 5:24 22
9 9 Alexis Mata Lovington 5:09 11:01 16:46.85 5:25 228
10 10 Christian Fowler Piedra Vista 5:17 11:06 16:48.30 5:25 306
11 11 Jared Garcia Belen 5:08 10:58 16:58.10 5:28 49
12 12 Mason Clugston Albuquerque Academy 5:22 11:13 16:58.25 5:28 19
13 13 John Rees Los Alamos 5:19 11:07 16:59.80 5:29 217
14 14 Connor Bailey Los Alamos 5:22 11:14 17:05.10 5:30 216
15 15 Carlos Cdebaca Albuquerque Academy 5:21 11:14 17:07.40 5:31 18
16 16 Gary Lozano Roswell 5:19 11:09 17:07.60 5:31 349
17 17 Steven Duran St. Pius X 5:26 11:11 17:08.90 5:32 419
18 18 Michael Anzures Grants 5:16 11:10 17:11.75 5:33 164
19 19 Alex Shirley Los Alamos 5:23 11:16 17:12.15 5:33 218
20 20 Will Stanopiewicz Albuquerque Academy 5:24 11:15 17:20.15 5:35 23
21 21 Ryan Kruger Piedra Vista 5:18 11:14 17:21.15 5:36 309
22 22 Matthew Guerrero Santa Teresa 5:20 11:12 17:22.55 5:36 380
23 23 Jaron Harmon Piedra Vista 5:24 11:19 17:23.00 5:36 307
24 24 Miguel Ramirez Gallup 5:32 11:20 17:32.40 5:39 157
25 25 Hayden Walker Los Alamos 5:22 11:26 17:34.15 5:40 220
26 26 Abraham Gomez Lovington 5:21 11:24 17:38.90 5:41 226
27 27 Eduardo Ocon Roswell 5:20 11:31 17:40.20 5:42 350
28 28 Jared Garduno Española 5:20 11:33 17:42.15 5:42 136
29 Grey Smith Aztec 5:14 11:24 17:42.65 5:43 46
30 29 Aric Kedge Albuquerque Academy 5:22 11:25 17:43.75 5:43 21
31 Jared Diswood Aztec 5:29 11:40 17:44.15 5:43 45
32 Arturo Trujillo Valencia 5:22 11:31 17:45.20 5:43 450
33 30 Tyler Hickman Grants 5:38 11:43 17:47.10 5:44 169
34 31 Treston Chee Miyamura 5:25 11:27 17:47.90 5:44 254
35 32 Ruben Gonzales Centennial 5:32 11:28 17:48.65 5:44 70
36 33 Luis Villasenor Lovington 5:15 11:30 17:51.65 5:45 230
37 34 Aj Kedge Albuquerque Academy 5:23 11:28 17:52.70 5:46 20
38 35 Christian Lucero St. Pius X 5:32 11:42 17:54.90 5:46 421
39 36 Oscar Medina Centennial 5:33 11:40 17:55.75 5:47 71
40 37 Ben Vanotteson Piedra Vista 5:31 11:44 17:56.15 5:47 311
41 38 Brian Baldonado Belen 5:31 11:35 17:57.25 5:47 47
42 39 Aren Miranda Santa Teresa 5:31 11:44 17:57.30 5:47 385
43 40 Diego Sedillo Bernalillo 5:25 11:42 17:58.25 5:48 59
44 41 Bryce Olvera Roswell 5:16 11:33 18:00.10 5:48 347
45 42 Angel Arcienega Lovington 5:30 11:44 18:01.00 5:48 224
46 43 Ryan Corcoran St. Pius X 5:39 11:45 18:01.30 5:49 418
47 44 Steven Nez Gallup 5:33 11:44 18:02.25 5:49 156
48 45 Joey Sinclair St. Pius X 5:43 11:43 18:02.85 5:49 422
49 46 Darren Smith Centennial 5:19 11:35 18:03.75 5:49 75
50 Nate Candelaria Los Lunas 5:34 11:48 18:04.70 5:50 223
51 47 Patrick Chee Gallup 5:32 11:43 18:05.20 5:50 151
52 48 Felix Yepa St. Pius X 5:29 11:27 18:05.55 5:50 423
53 49 Gerardo Ocon Roswell 5:28 11:47 18:06.30 5:50 351
54 50 Harrison Lewis Santa Teresa 5:27 11:44 18:06.90 5:50 382
55 Tanin McDermott Farmington 5:22 11:46 18:07.15 5:50 148
56 Matt Fort Del Norte 5:37 11:54 18:08.25 5:51 105
57 51 Juarez Lorenzo Lovington 5:20 11:36 18:08.55 5:51 227
58 52 Krystian Gomez Belen 5:35 11:52 18:09.70 5:51 51
59 53 Marlon Watson Miyamura 5:41 11:54 18:10.10 5:51 259
60 54 Angel Vargas Centennial 5:18 11:42 18:12.85 5:52 76
61 55 Manassah Endwarrior Bernalillo 5:21 11:41 18:13.55 5:52 55
62 56 Vicente Valdez Roswell 5:31 11:57 18:17.40 5:54 353
63 57 Keaton Duncan Grants 5:38 12:02 18:17.60 5:54 166
64 58 Nathan Johnson Piedra Vista 5:29 11:48 18:18.20 5:54 308
65 59 Jarred Ellsworth Miyamura 5:41 12:01 18:18.70 5:54 256
66 60 Manasse Koffi Gallup 5:37 11:58 18:19.00 5:54 153
67 61 Joel Lopez Santa Teresa 5:36 11:57 18:20.75 5:55 384
68 62 Matthew Burnham Piedra Vista 5:38 12:00 18:22.15 5:55 305
69 63 Andrew Lopez Santa Teresa 5:37 11:53 18:24.90 5:56 383
70 Timothy Vigil Capital 5:28 11:54 18:25.90 5:56 62
71 64 Norman Sanchez Española 5:30 11:59 18:28.95 5:57 138
72 65 Nathaniel John Gallup 5:36 11:59 18:29.20 5:58 152
73 Tyller Sweeney Goddard 5:34 12:00 18:33.30 5:59 160
74 66 Zachery Edison Miyamura 5:33 11:58 18:33.90 5:59 255
75 67 Zachary Montoya Española 5:37 12:08 18:39.75 6:01 137
76 68 Isaac Cesareo Lovington 5:27 11:55 18:41.40 6:01 225
77 69 Vicent Sanchez Bernalillo 5:43 12:12 18:41.65 6:02 58
78 70 Joshua Barerra Piedra Vista 5:43 12:19 18:42.85 6:02 310
79 71 Kyle Largo Gallup 5:52 12:21 18:43.25 6:02 154
80 72 Kolby Hayah Grants 5:43 12:17 18:45.75 6:03 167
81 Kyle Blackwell Los Lunas 5:53 12:21 18:49.45 6:04 222
82 73 Alex Deaguero Grants 5:43 12:13 18:51.00 6:05 165
83 74 Angel Porras Lovington 5:35 12:12 18:53.80 6:05 229
84 75 Sam Apodaca St. Pius X 5:57 12:29 18:54.75 6:06 417
85 76 Connor Olson Centennial 5:44 12:26 18:56.70 6:06 73
86 77 Hunter Ash Artesia 5:42 12:14 18:58.25 6:07 32
87 78 Ryan Trujillo Española 5:50 12:28 18:59.05 6:07 139
88 Isaiah Mejia Del Norte 5:44 12:20 19:01.40 6:08 106
89 79 Clayton Yazzie Miyamura 5:42 12:11 19:02.00 6:08 260
90 80 Juan Gurrola Santa Teresa 5:47 12:21 19:02.55 6:08 381
91 81 Eliazar Granillo Artesia 5:55 12:30 19:03.10 6:08 33
92 82 Chasen Richardson Roswell 5:48 12:20 19:09.15 6:10 352
93 83 Caleb Valdez Española 5:41 12:23 19:13.90 6:12 140
94 84 Ian Lewis Gallup 5:53 12:37 19:19.25 6:14 155
95 85 Julis Acosta Artesia 6:01 12:47 19:23.45 6:15 31
96 86 Zach Montoya Centennial 5:44 12:31 19:25.05 6:15 72
97 87 Ryan Bustos Española 5:54 12:44 19:26.85 6:16 134
98 88 Joseph Hayes Grants 5:49 12:37 19:27.25 6:16 168
99 89 Atreyu Garcia Belen 6:05 12:55 19:38.50 6:20 48
100 90 Kyle Garcia Belen 5:55 12:44 19:42.75 6:21 50
101 Tucker Tucker Goddard 5:59 12:56 19:50.35 6:24 161
102 Marty Andazola Moriarty 5:36 12:57 20:02.45 6:28 268
103 91 Mark Ryan Garcia Española 5:53 13:00 20:04.45 6:28 135
104 92 Felipe Salamanca Artesia 6:02 12:59 20:08.50 6:29 37
105 93 Tyrell Konico St. Pius X 5:58 12:51 20:14.50 6:31 420
106 94 David Romero Bernalillo 6:07 13:13 20:18.05 6:33 57
107 95 Andrew Phillips Centennial 5:56 13:04 20:19.80 6:33 74
108 96 Cameron Robare Belen 5:51 13:01 20:21.40 6:34 52
109 97 Mitch Latimer Roswell 6:10 13:24 20:23.15 6:34 348
110 Jordan Cogburn Moriarty 6:05 13:27 20:23.75 6:34 270
111 98 Dezmend Carrasco Bernalillo 6:10 13:45 20:54.65 6:44 54
112 99 Arturo Rea-Williams Artesia 5:56 13:01 20:58.00 6:45 35
113 100 Edgar Rodriquez Artesia 6:15 13:31 21:08.15 6:49 36
114 101 Zaac Pittam Artesia 6:14 13:41 21:09.70 6:49 34
115 Nick Arellano Moriarty 5:51 13:15 21:15.35 6:51 269
116 102 Kyle Toya Bernalillo 6:10 13:50 21:17.20 6:52 60
117 103 Roman Martinez Grants 6:14 13:42 21:17.85 6:52 170
118 104 Joaquin Molinar Bernalillo 6:33 14:25 22:17.15 7:11 56
5A Boys Teams
1. 43 Los Alamos ( 16:47.57 1:23:57.85 0:34.85)
=======================================================
1 4 Greg Ahlers 16:30.25
2 5 Cameron Staples 16:39.20
3 7 Forrest White 16:43.50
4 13 John Rees 16:59.80
5 14 Connor Bailey 17:05.10
6 ( 19) Alex Shirley 17:12.15
7 ( 25) Hayden Walker 17:34.15
2. 61 Albuquerque Academy ( 16:58.27 1:24:51.35 0:38.50)
=======================================================
1 6 Cody Bratzler 16:41.65
2 8 Jordan Lesansee 16:43.90
3 12 Mason Clugston 16:58.25
4 15 Carlos Cdebaca 17:07.40
5 20 Will Stanopiewicz 17:20.15
6 ( 29) Aric Kedge 17:43.75
7 ( 34) Aj Kedge 17:52.70
3. 147 Miyamura ( 17:15.59 1:26:17.95 2:45.30)
=======================================================
1 1 Niles Thomas 15:33.40
2 3 Nicholas Jameson 16:27.85
3 31 Treston Chee 17:47.90
4 53 Marlon Watson 18:10.10
5 59 Jarred Ellsworth 18:18.70
6 ( 66) Zachery Edison 18:33.90
7 ( 79) Clayton Yazzie 19:02.00
4. 149 Piedra Vista ( 17:33.36 1:27:46.80 1:29.90)
=======================================================
1 10 Christian Fowler 16:48.30
2 21 Ryan Kruger 17:21.15
3 23 Jaron Harmon 17:23.00
4 37 Ben Vanotteson 17:56.15
5 58 Nathan Johnson 18:18.20
6 ( 62) Matthew Burnham 18:22.15
7 ( 70) Joshua Barerra 18:42.85
5. 161 Lovington ( 17:41.39 1:28:26.95 1:21.70)
=======================================================
1 9 Alexis Mata 16:46.85
2 26 Abraham Gomez 17:38.90
3 33 Luis Villasenor 17:51.65
4 42 Angel Arcienega 18:01.00
5 51 Juarez Lorenzo 18:08.55
6 ( 68) Isaac Cesareo 18:41.40
7 ( 74) Angel Porras 18:53.80
6. 188 St. Pius X ( 17:50.70 1:29:13.50 0:56.65)
=======================================================
1 17 Steven Duran 17:08.90
2 35 Christian Lucero 17:54.90
3 43 Ryan Corcoran 18:01.30
4 45 Joey Sinclair 18:02.85
5 48 Felix Yepa 18:05.55
6 ( 75) Sam Apodaca 18:54.75
7 ( 93) Tyrell Konico 20:14.50
7. 189 Roswell ( 17:50.32 1:29:11.60 1:09.80)
=======================================================
1 16 Gary Lozano 17:07.60
2 27 Eduardo Ocon 17:40.20
3 41 Bryce Olvera 18:00.10
4 49 Gerardo Ocon 18:06.30
5 56 Vicente Valdez 18:17.40
6 ( 82) Chasen Richardson 19:09.15
7 ( 97) Mitch Latimer 20:23.15
8. 192 Belen ( 17:47.02 1:28:55.10 3:26.95)
=======================================================
1 2 Aaron Valenzuela 16:11.55
2 11 Jared Garcia 16:58.10
3 38 Brian Baldonado 17:57.25
4 52 Krystian Gomez 18:09.70
5 89 Atreyu Garcia 19:38.50
6 ( 90) Kyle Garcia 19:42.75
7 ( 96) Cameron Robare 20:21.40
9. 235 Santa Teresa ( 18:02.48 1:30:12.40 1:02.35)
=======================================================
1 22 Matthew Guerrero 17:22.55
2 39 Aren Miranda 17:57.30
3 50 Harrison Lewis 18:06.90
4 61 Joel Lopez 18:20.75
5 63 Andrew Lopez 18:24.90
6 ( 80) Juan Gurrola 19:02.55
10. 240 Gallup ( 18:05.61 1:30:28.05 0:56.80)
=======================================================
1 24 Miguel Ramirez 17:32.40
2 44 Steven Nez 18:02.25
3 47 Patrick Chee 18:05.20
4 60 Manasse Koffi 18:19.00
5 65 Nathaniel John 18:29.20
6 ( 71) Kyle Largo 18:43.25
7 ( 84) Ian Lewis 19:19.25
11. 244 Centennial ( 18:11.54 1:30:57.70 1:08.05)
=======================================================
1 32 Ruben Gonzales 17:48.65
2 36 Oscar Medina 17:55.75
3 46 Darren Smith 18:03.75
4 54 Angel Vargas 18:12.85
5 76 Connor Olson 18:56.70
6 ( 86) Zach Montoya 19:25.05
7 ( 95) Andrew Phillips 20:19.80
12. 250 Grants ( 18:10.64 1:30:53.20 1:39.25)
=======================================================
1 18 Michael Anzures 17:11.75
2 30 Tyler Hickman 17:47.10
3 57 Keaton Duncan 18:17.60
4 72 Kolby Hayah 18:45.75
5 73 Alex Deaguero 18:51.00
6 ( 88) Joseph Hayes 19:27.25
7 (103) Roman Martinez 21:17.85
13. 320 Española ( 18:36.76 1:33:03.80 1:31.75)
=======================================================
1 28 Jared Garduno 17:42.15
2 64 Norman Sanchez 18:28.95
3 67 Zachary Montoya 18:39.75
4 78 Ryan Trujillo 18:59.05
5 83 Caleb Valdez 19:13.90
6 ( 87) Ryan Bustos 19:26.85
7 ( 91) Mark Ryan Garcia 20:04.45
14. 356 Bernalillo ( 19:13.23 1:36:06.15 2:56.40)
=======================================================
1 40 Diego Sedillo 17:58.25
2 55 Manassah Endwarrior 18:13.55
3 69 Vicent Sanchez 18:41.65
4 94 David Romero 20:18.05
5 98 Dezmend Carrasco 20:54.65
6 (102) Kyle Toya 21:17.20
7 (104) Joaquin Molinar 22:17.15
15. 434 Artesia ( 19:42.26 1:38:31.30 1:59.75)
=======================================================
1 77 Hunter Ash 18:58.25
2 81 Eliazar Granillo 19:03.10
3 85 Julis Acosta 19:23.45
4 92 Felipe Salamanca 20:08.50
5 99 Arturo Rea-Williams 20:58.00
6 (100) Edgar Rodriquez 21:08.15
7 (101) Zaac Pittam 21:09.70
4A Boys Individuals
Place TmPl Name School 1mile 2mile Finish Pace Bib#
===== ==== ======================= =========================== ======== ======== ======== ===== =====
1 1 Alex Heffelfinger East Mountain 5:10 10:47 16:06.85 5:12 121
2 2 Roy Madrid Taos 5:11 10:46 16:21.55 5:16 427
3 3 Moises Coca West Las Vegas 5:09 10:47 16:22.40 5:17 461
4 4 Donevan Gravelle Taos 5:06 10:44 16:23.10 5:17 425
5 5 Vincent Yunkestine Zuni 5:06 10:42 16:28.05 5:19 480
6 6 Shawvan Levi Shiprock 5:07 10:46 16:32.55 5:20 393
7 7 Tre' Riley Zuni 5:10 10:54 16:47.80 5:25 479
8 8 Michael Tenorio Santa Fe Indian School 5:18 10:59 16:50.80 5:26 372
9 9 Jonathan Charley Kirtland Central 5:13 10:55 16:52.70 5:26 197
10 10 Troy Pacheco St. Michael's 5:21 10:59 17:02.40 5:30 416
11 11 Aaron Bunny Kirtland Central 5:15 11:12 17:02.40 5:30 196
12 12 Javier Malcolm St. Michael's 5:21 11:09 17:09.85 5:32 414
13 13 Peter Siminski Hope Christian 5:22 11:16 17:10.25 5:32 183
14 14 Cody Latone Zuni 5:12 11:04 17:11.65 5:33 476
15 15 Jj Esquibel West Las Vegas 5:21 11:18 17:14.65 5:34 463
16 16 Austin Luttrell St. Michael's 5:21 11:12 17:17.35 5:34 412
17 17 Isiah Padilla East Mountain 5:24 11:18 17:19.45 5:35 125
18 18 Alex McKee East Mountain 5:21 11:18 17:19.90 5:35 124
19 19 Tyano Pinto Zuni 5:12 11:06 17:22.40 5:36 478
20 Damien Cardenas Socorro 5:10 11:17 17:24.50 5:37 408
21 20 Cisco Bob Ruidoso 5:22 11:19 17:24.80 5:37 354
22 21 Dominic Roybal Pojoaque 5:16 11:26 17:28.05 5:38 318
23 22 Jaylen Bobelu Zuni 5:19 11:18 17:28.95 5:38 474
24 23 Matt Weinstein Hope Christian 5:23 11:22 17:29.85 5:38 187
25 24 Jacob Torres Hope Christian 5:39 11:34 17:30.70 5:39 185
26 25 Francis Calabaza Santa Fe Indian School 5:17 11:19 17:31.10 5:39 367
27 26 Dominic Crosby Shiprock 5:21 11:28 17:36.40 5:41 389
28 27 Mateo Vigil Taos 5:17 11:25 17:36.70 5:41 430
29 28 Jc Santistevan Taos 5:18 11:21 17:36.85 5:41 429
30 Jason Stewart Bosque 5:34 11:32 17:39.60 5:42 61
31 29 Thomas Lucero Santa Fe Indian School 5:20 11:28 17:43.15 5:43 370
32 30 Kevin Villanueva West Las Vegas 5:32 11:34 17:44.20 5:43 466
33 Montana Miller Thoreau 5:19 11:19 17:44.30 5:43 432
34 31 Tyler Davis Ruidoso 5:31 11:42 17:47.50 5:44 355
35 Matthew Lucero Socorro 5:25 11:41 17:48.80 5:45 409
36 32 Derrick Grasmick Pojoaque 5:08 11:26 17:50.05 5:45 315
37 33 Derrick Knight Pojoaque 5:26 11:27 17:50.15 5:45 316
38 34 Doug Rydeski Silver 5:23 11:37 17:50.15 5:45 402
39 Lane Spencer New Mexico Military Institu 5:21 11:32 17:55.00 5:47 288
40 35 Brandon Malani Zuni 5:18 11:18 17:55.65 5:47 477
41 36 Adam Nordby St. Michael's 5:28 11:32 17:56.05 5:47 415
42 37 Koby Blackwater Kirtland Central 5:25 11:40 17:56.65 5:47 194
43 38 Kristopher Cordova St. Michael's 5:32 11:39 17:56.85 5:47 410
44 39 Adan Lopez Pojoaque 5:20 11:35 17:59.70 5:48 317
45 40 Aaron Gould Shiprock 5:31 11:40 18:03.15 5:49 390
46 41 Avery Torrez Pojoaque 5:35 11:53 18:07.50 5:51 320
47 42 Cade Cannedy Taos 5:18 11:34 18:07.50 5:51 424
48 Juan Estremadoyro New Mexico Military Institu 5:26 11:42 18:11.50 5:52 287
49 43 Terrell Eustace Zuni 5:32 11:53 18:12.60 5:52 475
50 Jalen Jacobs Robertson 5:45 12:02 18:19.60 5:54 344
51 44 Kevin Jackson Shiprock 5:35 11:55 18:21.05 5:55 391
52 45 Tristan Padilla Taos 5:19 11:44 18:21.95 5:55 428
53 46 Jarrod Trainor Hope Christian 5:30 11:53 18:22.05 5:55 186
54 47 Jared Pollock Ruidoso 5:43 11:57 18:22.30 5:55 358
55 48 Ben Humphries East Mountain 5:40 11:57 18:24.30 5:56 122
56 Tony Onsae Sandia Prep 5:49 12:00 18:24.95 5:56 363
57 49 Conrad Atencio West Las Vegas 5:34 11:55 18:25.50 5:56 460
58 Levi Shije Sandia Prep 5:39 12:01 18:26.60 5:57 364
59 50 Isaac Roybal Pojoaque 5:38 12:08 18:28.85 5:57 319
60 51 Anthony Begay Shiprock 5:33 11:58 18:30.20 5:58 387
61 52 Eddie Misquez Silver 5:29 12:01 18:31.45 5:58 405
62 Ian Parks Robertson 5:47 12:04 18:33.75 5:59 345
63 53 Aaron Forster Ruidoso 5:44 12:01 18:35.85 6:00 356
64 54 Brady Thompson Silver 5:44 12:09 18:36.75 6:00 407
65 55 Miguel Coca West Las Vegas 5:40 12:03 18:39.30 6:01 462
66 56 Ben Matins East Mountain 5:38 12:02 18:43.70 6:02 123
67 57 Daniel Aquino Santa Fe Indian School 5:45 12:07 18:45.10 6:03 366
68 58 Theo Hummel Taos 5:22 11:41 18:47.50 6:03 426
69 59 Oscar Lopez Silver 5:49 12:16 18:49.90 6:04 401
70 60 Everett Tester Silver 5:49 12:22 18:50.65 6:04 403
71 61 Carson Ross Hope Christian 5:51 12:21 18:51.20 6:05 181
72 62 Josh Depaula St. Michael's 5:43 12:11 18:57.00 6:06 411
73 63 Denver Luttrell St. Michael's 5:41 12:07 18:57.10 6:06 413
74 Luke Largo Thoreau 5:27 12:01 18:58.05 6:07 431
75 64 Evan Torres Hope Christian 5:53 12:27 18:58.05 6:07 184
76 65 Michael Vigil Pojoaque 5:24 12:04 18:58.35 6:07 321
77 Josh Valdez Robertson 5:44 12:17 19:02.90 6:08 346
78 66 Dillon Marshall Ruidoso 5:54 12:30 19:05.55 6:09 357
79 67 Arvin Begay Shiprock 5:39 12:23 19:06.45 6:10 388
80 68 Aaron Lee Shiprock 5:58 12:41 19:06.75 6:10 392
81 69 Glendale Allen Kirtland Central 5:47 12:30 19:10.40 6:11 193
82 70 Caleb Sciarrillo Hope Christian 5:52 12:27 19:10.70 6:11 182
83 71 Sutton Bluehouse Kirtland Central 5:48 12:27 19:12.25 6:11 195
84 72 Quinten Coriz Santa Fe Indian School 5:55 12:33 19:14.95 6:12 368
85 Cameron Sam Thoreau 5:44 12:20 19:18.90 6:14 433
86 73 Jace Curley Kirtland Central 5:52 12:32 19:21.50 6:14 198
87 74 Enrico Tenorio West Las Vegas 5:56 12:37 19:23.95 6:15 464
88 75 Darrion Miller Kirtland Central 5:59 12:40 19:25.30 6:16 199
89 76 Xavier Lovato Santa Fe Indian School 5:57 12:38 19:29.85 6:17 369
90 77 Triston Saavedra Silver 5:57 12:41 19:31.70 6:18 406
91 78 Gilberto Barrios Silver 5:56 12:39 19:34.20 6:18 404
92 79 Jacy Suina Santa Fe Indian School 5:56 12:37 19:35.45 6:19 371
93 80 Tristan Turner East Mountain 5:57 12:47 19:41.70 6:21 126
94 81 Frank Chavez East Mountain 5:58 12:54 20:11.00 6:30 120
95 82 Rylan Tercero Ruidoso 6:06 13:10 20:25.85 6:35 360
96 83 Landon Taylor Ruidoso 6:15 13:35 20:56.55 6:45 359
97 84 Caleb Vigil West Las Vegas 6:48 14:51 23:01.05 7:25 465
4A Boys Teams
1. 67 Zuni ( 17:03.77 1:25:18.85 1:00.90)
=======================================================
1 5 Vincent Yunkestine 16:28.05
2 7 Tre' Riley 16:47.80
3 14 Cody Latone 17:11.65
4 19 Tyano Pinto 17:22.40
5 22 Jaylen Bobelu 17:28.95
6 ( 35) Brandon Malani 17:55.65
7 ( 43) Terrell Eustace 18:12.60
2. 103 Taos ( 17:13.14 1:26:05.70 1:45.95)
=======================================================
1 2 Roy Madrid 16:21.55
2 4 Donevan Gravelle 16:23.10
3 27 Mateo Vigil 17:36.70
4 28 Jc Santistevan 17:36.85
5 42 Cade Cannedy 18:07.50
6 ( 45) Tristan Padilla 18:21.95
7 ( 58) Theo Hummel 18:47.50
3. 112 St. Michael's ( 17:28.50 1:27:22.50 0:54.45)
=======================================================
1 10 Troy Pacheco 17:02.40
2 12 Javier Malcolm 17:09.85
3 16 Austin Luttrell 17:17.35
4 36 Adam Nordby 17:56.05
5 38 Kristopher Cordova 17:56.85
6 ( 62) Josh Depaula 18:57.00
7 ( 63) Denver Luttrell 18:57.10
4. 140 East Mountain ( 17:34.84 1:27:54.20 2:36.85)
=======================================================
1 1 Alex Heffelfinger 16:06.85
2 17 Isiah Padilla 17:19.45
3 18 Alex McKee 17:19.90
4 48 Ben Humphries 18:24.30
5 56 Ben Matins 18:43.70
6 ( 80) Tristan Turner 19:41.70
7 ( 81) Frank Chavez 20:11.00
5. 152 West Las Vegas ( 17:41.21 1:28:26.05 2:16.90)
=======================================================
1 3 Moises Coca 16:22.40
2 15 Jj Esquibel 17:14.65
3 30 Kevin Villanueva 17:44.20
4 49 Conrad Atencio 18:25.50
5 55 Miguel Coca 18:39.30
6 ( 74) Enrico Tenorio 19:23.95
7 ( 84) Caleb Vigil 23:01.05
6. 166 Pojoaque ( 17:51.09 1:29:15.45 0:39.45)
=======================================================
1 21 Dominic Roybal 17:28.05
2 32 Derrick Grasmick 17:50.05
3 33 Derrick Knight 17:50.15
4 39 Adan Lopez 17:59.70
5 41 Avery Torrez 18:07.50
6 ( 50) Isaac Roybal 18:28.85
7 ( 65) Michael Vigil 18:58.35
7. 167 Hope Christian ( 17:52.81 1:29:24.05 1:40.95)
=======================================================
1 13 Peter Siminski 17:10.25
2 23 Matt Weinstein 17:29.85
3 24 Jacob Torres 17:30.70
4 46 Jarrod Trainor 18:22.05
5 61 Carson Ross 18:51.20
6 ( 64) Evan Torres 18:58.05
7 ( 70) Caleb Sciarrillo 19:10.70
8. 167 Shiprock ( 17:48.67 1:29:03.35 1:57.65)
=======================================================
1 6 Shawvan Levi 16:32.55
2 26 Dominic Crosby 17:36.40
3 40 Aaron Gould 18:03.15
4 44 Kevin Jackson 18:21.05
5 51 Anthony Begay 18:30.20
6 ( 67) Arvin Begay 19:06.45
7 ( 68) Aaron Lee 19:06.75
9. 191 Santa Fe Indian School ( 18:01.02 1:30:05.10 2:24.15)
=======================================================
1 8 Michael Tenorio 16:50.80
2 25 Francis Calabaza 17:31.10
3 29 Thomas Lucero 17:43.15
4 57 Daniel Aquino 18:45.10
5 72 Quinten Coriz 19:14.95
6 ( 76) Xavier Lovato 19:29.85
7 ( 79) Jacy Suina 19:35.45
10. 197 Kirtland Central ( 18:02.88 1:30:14.40 2:19.55)
=======================================================
1 9 Jonathan Charley 16:52.70
2 11 Aaron Bunny 17:02.40
3 37 Koby Blackwater 17:56.65
4 69 Glendale Allen 19:10.40
5 71 Sutton Bluehouse 19:12.25
6 ( 73) Jace Curley 19:21.50
7 ( 75) Darrion Miller 19:25.30
11. 217 Ruidoso ( 18:15.20 1:31:16.00 1:40.75)
=======================================================
1 20 Cisco Bob 17:24.80
2 31 Tyler Davis 17:47.50
3 47 Jared Pollock 18:22.30
4 53 Aaron Forster 18:35.85
5 66 Dillon Marshall 19:05.55
6 ( 82) Rylan Tercero 20:25.85
7 ( 83) Landon Taylor 20:56.55
12. 259 Silver ( 18:31.78 1:32:38.90 1:00.50)
=======================================================
1 34 Doug Rydeski 17:50.15
2 52 Eddie Misquez 18:31.45
3 54 Brady Thompson 18:36.75
4 59 Oscar Lopez 18:49.90
5 60 Everett Tester 18:50.65
6 ( 77) Triston Saavedra 19:31.70
7 ( 78) Gilberto Barrios 19:34.20
3A Boys Individuals
Place TmPl Name School 1mile 2mile Finish Pace Bib#
===== ==== ======================= =========================== ======== ======== ======== ===== =====
1 1 Josh Deherrera Pecos 5:10 10:51 16:43.50 5:23 299
2 2 Justin Chino Laguna Acoma 5:14 11:04 17:00.95 5:29 207
3 3 Jacob Sanchez Laguna Acoma 5:07 10:56 17:03.15 5:30 211
4 4 Jason Henderson Pecos 5:15 11:14 17:10.50 5:32 301
5 5 Ryan Sandoval Pecos 5:11 11:08 17:12.55 5:33 303
6 6 Joshua Garcia Laguna Acoma 5:15 11:10 17:12.80 5:33 208
7 7 Julian Garcia Pecos 5:22 11:15 17:13.65 5:33 300
8 8 Deion Lukee-Valdo Laguna Acoma 5:23 11:17 17:20.85 5:36 209
9 9 Jakob Bernal Estancia 5:10 11:15 17:23.50 5:36 141
10 10 Clemente Ortiz Laguna Acoma 5:19 11:24 17:26.65 5:37 210
11 11 Augie Montoya Estancia 5:17 11:16 17:27.55 5:38 145
12 12 Jeremy Hartse Desert Academy 5:25 11:25 17:31.00 5:39 112
13 13 Michael Montano Pecos 5:20 11:21 17:34.40 5:40 302
14 Aaron Lee NACA 5:27 11:34 17:42.15 5:42 271
15 14 Austin Sanchez Laguna Acoma 5:33 11:36 17:43.50 5:43 212
16 15 Cameron Sanchez Laguna Acoma 5:26 11:36 17:44.00 5:43 213
17 Joshua Wade NACA 5:34 11:45 17:48.05 5:44 272
18 16 Isaac C De Baca Pecos 5:25 11:34 17:55.40 5:47 297
19 Alfernee Callado Dulce 5:32 11:54 18:22.40 5:55 119
20 17 Mike Ewers Santa Fe Prep 5:31 11:59 18:23.85 5:56 376
21 18 Ben Voter Desert Academy 5:43 12:09 18:27.90 5:57 118
22 19 Tyler Bahe Navajo Prep 5:51 12:10 18:28.70 5:57 280
23 20 Deshane Begay Navajo Prep 5:41 12:05 18:38.05 6:00 282
24 21 Kyle Evaldson Santa Fe Prep 5:28 12:04 18:40.30 6:01 375
25 Conner Griswold Academy for Tech. & the Cla 5:38 12:06 18:41.25 6:01 1
26 22 Tristan Olrik Santa Fe Prep 5:43 12:18 18:46.50 6:03 377
27 23 Mathis Quintana Navajo Prep 5:38 12:07 18:47.80 6:03 286
28 24 Tristan Gibson Rehoboth 5:44 12:15 18:48.70 6:04 332
29 25 Christoph Schild Santa Fe Prep 5:49 12:18 18:48.75 6:04 378
30 26 Byron Mitchell Navajo Prep 6:00 12:23 18:52.80 6:05 285
31 27 Isaac Ortiz Pecos 5:39 12:10 19:02.35 6:08 298
32 28 James Broyles Santa Fe Prep 5:44 12:20 19:03.60 6:09 373
33 29 James Byker Rehoboth 5:47 12:20 19:03.90 6:09 329
34 30 Devin Toddy Rehoboth 5:54 12:21 19:04.25 6:09 334
35 Lane Begay Tohatchi 5:53 12:29 19:04.85 6:09 436
36 31 Jonas Kaare Rasmussen Desert Academy 5:48 12:22 19:07.40 6:10 113
37 32 Anthony Francis Rehoboth 5:52 12:26 19:09.25 6:10 331
38 33 Cordale Begay Crownpoint 5:56 12:32 19:16.90 6:13 98
39 Jaret Saums Academy for Tech. & the Cla 5:58 12:39 19:20.55 6:14 2
40 34 Cameron Becenti Navajo Prep 5:55 12:41 19:27.50 6:16 281
41 35 Jakob Kaare Rasmussen Desert Academy 5:58 12:46 19:27.65 6:16 114
42 36 Jesus Gamboa Tucumcari 5:43 12:33 19:28.95 6:17 447
43 Colin Peña Cottonwood Classical 5:50 12:33 19:38.65 6:20 97
44 Shannon Bitsilly Newcomb 6:07 12:52 19:41.15 6:21 289
45 37 Steven Chaney Tucumcari 6:06 12:57 19:43.30 6:21 446
46 38 Kelvin Benally Navajo Prep 5:51 12:52 19:43.75 6:22 283
47 39 Xavier Dominguez Santa Fe Prep 5:58 12:49 19:44.40 6:22 374
48 40 Ethan Joe Rehoboth 6:07 12:54 19:46.65 6:22 333
49 Jonathan Long Tohatchi 6:14 13:02 19:50.80 6:24 437
50 41 Daniel Blea Tucumcari 6:00 13:11 19:58.30 6:26 445
51 42 Seneca Martin Navajo Prep 5:54 12:51 20:00.80 6:27 284
52 43 Sage Shahi Santa Fe Prep 6:02 13:04 20:05.45 6:28 379
53 44 Tyce Morgan Crownpoint 6:06 13:06 20:06.55 6:29 102
54 45 Jaxon Fastnacht Estancia 6:08 13:11 20:12.75 6:31 144
55 46 Anish Kumar Desert Academy 6:11 13:11 20:14.70 6:31 116
56 47 Paul Lucero Tucumcari 6:05 13:10 20:31.75 6:37 448
57 48 McCalister Pablo Crownpoint 6:16 13:29 20:34.10 6:38 103
58 49 Alex Kellam Desert Academy 6:18 13:31 20:42.40 6:40 115
59 50 Colin Charleston Rehoboth 6:10 13:28 20:47.40 6:42 330
60 51 Phillip Warren Estancia 6:24 13:55 21:41.80 7:00 147
61 52 Daniel Dominquez Estancia 6:17 14:09 21:49.95 7:02 143
62 53 Ivan Vestal Rehoboth 6:34 14:15 22:05.60 7:07 335
63 54 Justin Largo Crownpoint 6:38 14:18 22:06.10 7:07 101
64 55 Simon Ortiz Tucumcari 6:33 14:17 22:23.45 7:13 449
65 56 Kyle White Crownpoint 7:10 15:11 23:15.90 7:30 104
66 57 Ken Yazzie Crownpoint 7:21 15:47 24:18.65 7:50 100
67 58 Noah Dion Estancia 7:10 16:19 25:03.00 8:04 142
68 59 Daniel Onstott Desert Academy 7:36 16:27 25:03.45 8:04 117
69 60 Xavier Nissen Estancia 7:27 16:35 25:33.95 8:14 146
3A Boys Teams
1. 29 Laguna Acoma ( 17:12.88 1:26:04.40 0:25.70)
=======================================================
1 2 Justin Chino 17:00.95
2 3 Jacob Sanchez 17:03.15
3 6 Joshua Garcia 17:12.80
4 8 Deion Lukee-Valdo 17:20.85
5 10 Clemente Ortiz 17:26.65
6 ( 14) Austin Sanchez 17:43.50
7 ( 15) Cameron Sanchez 17:44.00
2. 30 Pecos ( 17:10.92 1:25:54.60 0:50.90)
=======================================================
1 1 Josh Deherrera 16:43.50
2 4 Jason Henderson 17:10.50
3 5 Ryan Sandoval 17:12.55
4 7 Julian Garcia 17:13.65
5 13 Michael Montano 17:34.40
6 ( 16) Isaac C De Baca 17:55.40
7 ( 27) Isaac Ortiz 19:02.35
3. 113 Santa Fe Prep ( 18:44.60 1:33:43.00 0:39.75)
=======================================================
1 17 Mike Ewers 18:23.85
2 21 Kyle Evaldson 18:40.30
3 22 Tristan Olrik 18:46.50
4 25 Christoph Schild 18:48.75
5 28 James Broyles 19:03.60
6 ( 39) Xavier Dominguez 19:44.40
7 ( 43) Sage Shahi 20:05.45
4. 122 Navajo Prep ( 18:50.97 1:34:14.85 0:58.80)
=======================================================
1 19 Tyler Bahe 18:28.70
2 20 Deshane Begay 18:38.05
3 23 Mathis Quintana 18:47.80
4 26 Byron Mitchell 18:52.80
5 34 Cameron Becenti 19:27.50
6 ( 38) Kelvin Benally 19:43.75
7 ( 42) Seneca Martin 20:00.80
5. 142 Desert Academy ( 18:57.73 1:34:48.65 2:43.70)
=======================================================
1 12 Jeremy Hartse 17:31.00
2 18 Ben Voter 18:27.90
3 31 Jonas Kaare Rasmussen 19:07.40
4 35 Jakob Kaare Rasmussen 19:27.65
5 46 Anish Kumar 20:14.70
6 ( 49) Alex Kellam 20:42.40
7 ( 59) Daniel Onstott 25:03.45
6. 155 Rehoboth ( 19:10.55 1:35:52.75 0:57.95)
=======================================================
1 24 Tristan Gibson 18:48.70
2 29 James Byker 19:03.90
3 30 Devin Toddy 19:04.25
4 32 Anthony Francis 19:09.25
5 40 Ethan Joe 19:46.65
6 ( 50) Colin Charleston 20:47.40
7 ( 53) Ivan Vestal 22:05.60
7. 168 Estancia ( 19:43.11 1:38:35.55 4:26.45)
=======================================================
1 9 Jakob Bernal 17:23.50
2 11 Augie Montoya 17:27.55
3 45 Jaxon Fastnacht 20:12.75
4 51 Phillip Warren 21:41.80
5 52 Daniel Dominquez 21:49.95
6 ( 58) Noah Dion 25:03.00
7 ( 60) Xavier Nissen 25:33.95
8. 216 Tucumcari ( 20:25.15 1:42:05.75 2:54.50)
=======================================================
1 36 Jesus Gamboa 19:28.95
2 37 Steven Chaney 19:43.30
3 41 Daniel Blea 19:58.30
4 47 Paul Lucero 20:31.75
5 55 Simon Ortiz 22:23.45
9. 235 Crownpoint ( 21:03.91 1:45:19.55 3:59.00)
=======================================================
1 33 Cordale Begay 19:16.90
2 44 Tyce Morgan 20:06.55
3 48 McCalister Pablo 20:34.10
4 54 Justin Largo 22:06.10
5 56 Kyle White 23:15.90
6 ( 57) Ken Yazzie 24:18.65
1A-2A Boys Individuals
Place TmPl Name School 1mile 2mile Finish Pace Bib#
===== ==== ======================= =========================== ======== ======== ======== ===== =====
1 1 Terrence Lee Navajo Pine 5:34 11:33 17:21.70 5:36 276
2 2 James Espinoza Mesa Vista 5:31 11:31 17:34.55 5:40 249
3 3 Keenan Nez Navajo Pine 5:32 11:31 17:39.00 5:41 277
4 4 Geronimo Apache Alamo Navajo 5:39 11:38 17:50.65 5:45 10
5 5 Demar Whitehorse Tse'Yi'Gai 5:32 11:39 17:53.20 5:46 444
6 6 Antonio Yazzie Shiprock Northwest 5:33 11:39 17:53.85 5:46 400
7 7 Wyatt Davis Navajo Pine 5:37 11:45 18:02.55 5:49 274
8 8 Owen Apache Alamo Navajo 5:47 11:52 18:04.75 5:50 11
9 9 Jacob Subratie Cimarron 5:31 11:49 18:07.45 5:51 89
10 Korrin Williams Jemez Valley 5:34 11:45 18:14.95 5:53 192
11 10 Alvin Curley Navajo Pine 5:41 11:54 18:18.50 5:54 273
12 Antonio Larez To'Hajiilee 5:33 11:49 18:18.60 5:54 434
13 11 Anthony Guerro Alamo Navajo 5:33 11:53 18:20.85 5:55 13
14 12 Brian Gollas Mesa Vista 5:40 12:01 18:27.00 5:57 250
15 Raheem Alonzo Pine Hill 6:01 12:15 18:27.30 5:57 313
16 13 Matthew Niemic Cimarron 5:36 12:08 18:36.55 6:00 87
17 14 Casimiro Fresquez Mora 5:41 12:17 18:40.10 6:01 262
18 15 Keanu Largo Tse'Yi'Gai 5:46 12:06 18:42.95 6:02 441
19 Jacob Pacheco Maxwell 5:36 12:06 18:47.15 6:03 239
20 16 Tristan White Navajo Pine 5:46 12:11 18:49.10 6:04 279
21 Stanton Bell Graceway Christian 5:40 12:15 18:49.40 6:04 163
22 Kevin Romero Peñasco 5:40 12:06 19:00.10 6:07 304
23 17 Frank Ortiz Mesa Vista 5:41 12:16 19:00.20 6:07 251
24 Adam Castillo Jemez Valley 5:43 12:21 19:09.40 6:10 188
25 Theodore Waquie Jemez Valley 5:45 12:29 19:13.40 6:12 191
26 Cheston Platero To'Hajiilee 5:33 12:26 19:17.75 6:13 435
27 Mario Armenta Graceway Christian 5:57 12:47 19:27.55 6:16 162
28 Diego Jacquez Coronado 5:56 12:44 19:28.95 6:17 96
29 Justin Madalena Jemez Valley 5:57 12:37 19:31.45 6:18 189
30 18 Oran Pierson Quemado 6:08 12:53 19:35.95 6:19 326
31 19 Marcus Pino Alamo Navajo 5:53 12:38 19:37.75 6:20 16
32 20 Dominic Pimentel Alamo Navajo 6:03 13:00 19:48.15 6:23 15
33 21 Thomas Jeffers Cimarron 5:59 12:52 19:50.90 6:24 85
34 Jeremy Archuleta Maxwell 6:05 12:58 19:51.45 6:24 238
35 22 Jace Vance Quemado 6:07 12:55 19:56.20 6:26 328
36 23 Stefan Beauchamp Quemado 6:10 13:03 19:57.75 6:26 322
37 24 Aj Lackey Quemado 6:36 13:27 19:57.75 6:26 325
38 25 Keon Nez Navajo Pine 6:03 12:58 20:01.00 6:27 278
39 Martin Flores Hagerman 5:57 12:52 20:03.00 6:28 172
40 26 Tyrell Johnson Tse'Yi'Gai 6:13 12:57 20:03.15 6:28 440
41 27 Warren Roybal Mora 6:10 13:08 20:06.60 6:29 266
42 28 Juan Hererra Alamo Navajo 5:55 12:59 20:22.60 6:34 14
43 29 Thomas Gallegos Cimarron 5:39 12:44 20:31.60 6:37 84
44 30 Fernando Smiley Shiprock Northwest 6:25 13:31 20:44.00 6:41 399
45 31 Noah McDonald Cimarron 6:19 13:34 20:49.25 6:43 86
46 32 Santiago Laumbach Mora 6:12 13:29 21:01.50 6:47 263
47 33 Anthony Vigil Mesa Vista 6:13 13:39 21:04.15 6:47 253
48 34 Christian Martinez Tse'Yi'Gai 6:14 13:34 21:05.05 6:48 442
49 35 Ryan McDonald Shiprock Northwest 6:16 13:39 21:13.40 6:50 397
50 36 Levi Smith Cimarron 6:19 13:41 21:17.60 6:52 88
51 37 Lorenzo Abeyta Mesa Vista 6:38 14:01 21:18.60 6:52 247
52 Abel Gaytan Gateway Christian 6:41 14:11 21:27.65 6:55 158
53 38 Matthew Sandoval Mesa Vista 6:27 14:02 21:30.70 6:56 252
54 39 Rosadio Lee Shiprock Northwest 6:50 14:10 21:33.25 6:57 396
55 40 Trumaine Scott Shiprock Northwest 6:17 14:03 21:48.65 7:02 398
56 41 Derrick Lee Navajo Pine 6:28 14:02 21:59.85 7:05 275
57 42 Eloy Roybal Mora 6:26 14:05 22:02.30 7:06 267
58 43 Fernando Ben Shiprock Northwest 6:17 14:06 22:06.70 7:08 394
59 44 Travis Romero Mora 6:29 14:14 22:11.15 7:09 265
60 45 Andres Martinez Mora 6:29 14:15 22:13.30 7:10 264
61 46 Micah Castillo Tse'Yi'Gai 6:36 14:24 22:14.20 7:10 438
62 47 Charles Buezo Mesa Vista 6:44 14:29 22:20.75 7:12 248
63 48 Marcos Castillo Tse'Yi'Gai 6:43 14:39 22:44.85 7:20 439
64 49 Bristol Fitch Quemado 6:55 14:52 23:09.65 7:28 324
65 Robert Adeky Jr Pine Hill 7:05 15:13 23:29.30 7:34 312
66 50 Josh Trujillo Cimarron 7:07 15:23 23:35.85 7:36 90
67 51 Nicholas Dayzie Shiprock Northwest 7:06 15:22 23:47.85 7:40 395
68 Seth Edsitty Pine Hill 7:05 15:20 23:54.00 7:42 314
69 52 Brandon Dahilig Mora 6:58 15:36 24:04.10 7:45 261
70 53 Dwight Eriacho Quemado 6:55 15:38 24:52.30 8:01 323
71 54 Oliver Russo Quemado 7:07 15:49 25:19.55 8:10 327
72 55 Eric Nacki Tse'Yi'Gai 7:24 16:25 25:22.90 8:11 443
73 56 Payton Apache Alamo Navajo 7:43 17:31 27:35.75 8:53 12
1A-2A Boys Teams
1. 37 Navajo Pine ( 18:02.17 1:30:10.85 1:27.40)
=======================================================
1 1 Terrence Lee 17:21.70
2 3 Keenan Nez 17:39.00
3 7 Wyatt Davis 18:02.55
4 10 Alvin Curley 18:18.50
5 16 Tristan White 18:49.10
6 ( 25) Keon Nez 20:01.00
7 ( 41) Derrick Lee 21:59.85
2. 62 Alamo Navajo ( 18:44.43 1:33:42.15 1:57.50)
=======================================================
1 4 Geronimo Apache 17:50.65
2 8 Owen Apache 18:04.75
3 11 Anthony Guerro 18:20.85
4 19 Marcus Pino 19:37.75
5 20 Dominic Pimentel 19:48.15
6 ( 28) Juan Hererra 20:22.60
7 ( 56) Payton Apache 27:35.75
3. 101 Mesa Vista ( 19:28.90 1:37:24.50 3:44.05)
=======================================================
1 2 James Espinoza 17:34.55
2 12 Brian Gollas 18:27.00
3 17 Frank Ortiz 19:00.20
4 33 Anthony Vigil 21:04.15
5 37 Lorenzo Abeyta 21:18.60
6 ( 38) Matthew Sandoval 21:30.70
7 ( 47) Charles Buezo 22:20.75
4. 103 Cimarron ( 19:35.15 1:37:55.75 2:41.80)
=======================================================
1 9 Jacob Subratie 18:07.45
2 13 Matthew Niemic 18:36.55
3 21 Thomas Jeffers 19:50.90
4 29 Thomas Gallegos 20:31.60
5 31 Noah McDonald 20:49.25
6 ( 36) Levi Smith 21:17.60
7 ( 50) Josh Trujillo 23:35.85
5. 126 Tse'Yi'Gai ( 19:59.71 1:39:58.55 4:21.00)
=======================================================
1 5 Demar Whitehorse 17:53.20
2 15 Keanu Largo 18:42.95
3 26 Tyrell Johnson 20:03.15
4 34 Christian Martinez 21:05.05
5 46 Micah Castillo 22:14.20
6 ( 48) Marcos Castillo 22:44.85
7 ( 55) Eric Nacki 25:22.90
6. 136 Quemado ( 20:31.46 1:42:37.30 3:33.70)
=======================================================
1 18 Oran Pierson 19:35.95
2 22 Jace Vance 19:56.20
3 23 Stefan Beauchamp 19:57.75
4 24 Aj Lackey 19:57.75
5 49 Bristol Fitch 23:09.65
6 ( 53) Dwight Eriacho 24:52.30
7 ( 54) Oliver Russo 25:19.55
7. 150 Shiprock Northwest ( 20:38.63 1:43:13.15 3:54.80)
=======================================================
1 6 Antonio Yazzie 17:53.85
2 30 Fernando Smiley 20:44.00
3 35 Ryan McDonald 21:13.40
4 39 Rosadio Lee 21:33.25
5 40 Trumaine Scott 21:48.65
6 ( 43) Fernando Ben 22:06.70
7 ( 51) Nicholas Dayzie 23:47.85
8. 159 Mora ( 20:48.33 1:44:01.65 3:31.05)
=======================================================
1 14 Casimiro Fresquez 18:40.10
2 27 Warren Roybal 20:06.60
3 32 Santiago Laumbach 21:01.50
4 42 Eloy Roybal 22:02.30
5 44 Travis Romero 22:11.15
6 ( 45) Andres Martinez 22:13.30
7 ( 52) Brandon Dahilig 24:04.10
6A Girls Individual
Place TmPl Name School 1mile 2mile Finish Pace Bib#
===== ==== ======================= =========================== ======== ======== ======== ===== =====
1 1 Natasha Bernal La Cueva 5:55 12:21 18:50.85 6:04 741
2 Amanda Mayoral Cleveland 6:00 12:28 18:56.50 6:06 628
3 2 Mason Swanson La Cueva 5:56 12:27 19:02.75 6:08 747
4 3 Meghan Aguilera Oñate 5:58 12:31 19:03.90 6:09 826
5 4 Reina Paredes Rio Rancho 6:02 12:31 19:08.70 6:10 875
6 5 Mackenzie Everett La Cueva 5:57 12:31 19:14.20 6:12 742
7 6 Andi Almodovar Rio Rancho 5:56 12:30 19:18.40 6:13 871
8 7 Melia Macias Eldorado 6:04 12:34 19:21.60 6:14 673
9 8 Nichole Gomez Cibola 6:04 12:40 19:24.30 6:15 615
10 9 Kelsey McNaughton Clovis 6:01 12:34 19:28.30 6:17 634
11 10 Amerhyst Aguirre Oñate 6:08 12:55 19:39.15 6:20 827
12 Brittney Lovato Cleveland 5:58 12:41 19:41.95 6:21 627
13 11 Esther Beck Eldorado 6:04 12:48 19:48.25 6:23 667
14 12 Rebecca Castillo Volcano Vista 6:06 13:04 19:50.55 6:24 985
15 13 Toni-Marie Gonzales Volcano Vista 6:06 12:55 19:52.75 6:24 987
16 14 Jaunita Johnson Cibola 5:57 12:47 20:00.25 6:27 617
17 15 Sierra Delaware Rio Rancho 6:08 12:56 20:00.25 6:27 872
18 16 Sierra Quinones Volcano Vista 6:09 13:09 20:10.15 6:30 990
19 17 Molly Klein Rio Rancho 5:56 12:30 20:11.50 6:30 874
20 18 Nicole Lawrence Cibola 6:10 13:09 20:17.30 6:32 618
21 Jenny Mueller Cleveland 6:10 13:04 20:19.50 6:33 629
22 19 Gabriella Pineda-Dominq Volcano Vista 6:16 13:19 20:21.20 6:34 989
23 20 Samantha Dicker Eldorado 6:15 13:18 20:23.15 6:34 669
24 21 Jessie Penners La Cueva 6:14 13:13 20:25.50 6:35 746
25 22 Irene Fernald Las Cruces 6:20 13:29 20:35.10 6:38 758
26 23 Catie Jungmann Manzano 6:17 13:21 20:36.25 6:38 779
27 24 Abigail Napier La Cueva 6:22 13:32 20:40.35 6:40 745
28 25 Sierra Mapel Volcano Vista 6:19 13:39 20:44.95 6:41 988
29 26 Noelle Hendrickson La Cueva 6:16 13:21 20:45.10 6:41 743
30 27 Catherine Hisel Clovis 6:17 13:31 20:45.15 6:41 632
31 28 Renee Baldwin Oñate 6:08 13:20 20:49.10 6:43 828
32 29 Jessie Hix Eldorado 6:04 13:23 20:50.20 6:43 671
33 30 Brianna Pribble Rio Rancho 6:26 13:40 20:52.80 6:44 876
34 31 Mya Borwick Clovis 6:27 13:42 20:57.20 6:45 630
35 32 Monika Chavez Valtierra Gadsden 6:11 13:30 21:00.10 6:46 692
36 33 Kimberly Miller La Cueva 6:24 13:42 21:02.60 6:47 744
37 34 Cecilia Quesada Rio Rancho 6:28 13:41 21:03.95 6:47 877
38 35 Alexandria Adams Alamogordo 6:43 13:51 21:05.20 6:48 558
39 36 Ashley Gabaldon Rio Rancho 6:29 13:43 21:08.70 6:49 873
40 Julie Ngo Sandia 6:28 13:57 21:10.55 6:49 899
41 37 Holly Steinle Clovis 6:27 13:47 21:17.55 6:52 635
42 38 Mikayla Romero Volcano Vista 6:18 13:53 21:20.35 6:53 991
43 39 Emily Clarke Manzano 6:41 13:56 21:21.50 6:53 776
44 40 Caylin Montoya Alamogordo 6:28 14:08 21:24.55 6:54 563
45 41 Natalie Gayoso Volcano Vista 6:21 13:51 21:25.55 6:54 986
46 42 Maria Dutchover-Reynold Atrisco Heritage Academy 6:32 13:55 21:25.75 6:54 588
47 Nicole Billingsley Sandia 6:27 13:57 21:31.55 6:56 898
48 43 Hope Johnson Cibola 6:29 13:58 21:37.25 6:58 616
49 44 Joely Depuy Eldorado 6:34 14:15 21:37.35 6:58 668
50 45 Mikayla Sena Cibola 6:34 14:03 21:43.90 7:00 620
51 46 Jacynda Manning Oñate 6:26 13:58 21:44.75 7:00 831
52 47 Kayla Noreiega Cibola 6:29 14:06 21:44.75 7:00 619
53 48 Asheli Fierro Albuquerque High 6:47 14:21 21:49.65 7:02 573
54 49 Karli Clarkston Carlsbad 6:43 14:16 21:58.60 7:05 605
55 50 Ashley Howell Eldorado 6:21 13:59 22:09.55 7:08 672
56 51 Brooke Erdman Eldorado 6:45 14:24 22:10.45 7:09 670
57 52 Samantha Evavold Oñate 6:40 14:37 22:17.60 7:11 829
58 53 Sylvia Velasquez Clovis 6:45 14:27 22:18.40 7:11 636
59 54 Maya Wormwood Albuquerque High 7:04 14:40 22:19.50 7:12 578
60 55 Samantha Hjorth Manzano 6:59 14:50 22:26.55 7:14 778
61 56 Karlene Clavaza Cibola 6:35 14:24 22:26.85 7:14 614
62 57 Kayla Fugate Alamogordo 6:47 14:43 22:41.70 7:19 561
63 58 Ahlee Gomez Atrisco Heritage Academy 6:39 14:38 22:48.75 7:21 590
64 59 Alexis Ortiz Manzano 7:12 15:00 22:51.85 7:22 780
65 60 Jayden Whitzel Carlsbad 7:03 15:07 22:56.15 7:23 611
66 Abril Regalado Mayfield 6:57 15:01 22:57.65 7:24 783
67 61 Katrina Quigley Alamogordo 7:01 15:01 22:59.55 7:25 564
68 Sophia Sanchez-Maes Mayfield 7:10 15:10 23:01.00 7:25 784
69 62 Sage Payne Oñate 6:41 14:47 23:04.35 7:26 832
70 63 Ansley Battle Alamogordo 6:46 14:54 23:06.55 7:27 559
71 64 Sarah Hering Albuquerque High 7:02 14:59 23:07.80 7:27 574
72 65 Mary Aguilar Gadsden 7:08 15:09 23:08.15 7:27 689
73 Caleigh Yacone Deming 6:53 15:06 23:10.75 7:28 656
74 Viviana Cerna Hobbs 7:09 15:18 23:15.30 7:30 722
75 66 Angelique Carrillo Alamogordo 6:44 14:53 23:18.85 7:31 560
76 Nadine Oglesby Highland 6:58 15:12 23:19.15 7:31 1010
77 67 Corrine Griffiths Oñate 6:48 15:08 23:20.75 7:31 830
78 68 Kayla Slade Manzano 7:12 15:30 23:44.45 7:39 781
79 69 Leslie Villagomez Manzano 7:02 15:30 23:44.75 7:39 782
80 70 Amanda Heredia Alamogordo 7:21 15:41 23:48.95 7:40 562
81 71 Rachel Gabaldon Atrisco Heritage Academy 7:10 15:32 23:50.90 7:41 589
82 72 Eva Marin Clovis 7:15 15:46 24:02.30 7:45 633
83 73 Zhane Gurule Atrisco Heritage Academy 7:12 15:56 24:05.30 7:46 591
84 74 Brianna Horvath Las Cruces 7:09 15:31 24:06.35 7:46 759
85 Chantal Cerna Hobbs 7:14 15:37 24:07.20 7:46 721
86 75 Emily Gonzales Clovis 7:18 15:49 24:09.55 7:47 631
87 Kaylyn Felicetta Hobbs 7:10 15:54 24:14.15 7:49 723
88 Miranda Metz Valley 7:21 15:56 24:23.45 7:52 983
89 76 Bobbie Heath Carlsbad 7:24 15:55 24:26.60 7:53 607
90 77 Jennifer Hernandez Albuquerque High 7:14 15:44 24:45.80 7:59 575
91 78 Esmeralda Hernandez Atrisco Heritage Academy 7:23 16:11 24:55.35 8:02 592
92 79 Grace Cowie Las Cruces 7:21 16:03 24:58.80 8:03 757
93 80 Denae Garnham Manzano 7:51 16:31 25:05.10 8:05 777
94 81 Raelynn Willie West Mesa 7:52 16:26 25:09.45 8:06 1000
95 82 Kiera McNary Albuquerque High 7:48 16:32 25:16.65 8:09 577
96 83 Jaslyn Deleon Carlsbad 7:23 16:19 25:20.75 8:10 606
97 84 Jazmine Casias Atrisco Heritage Academy 7:32 16:23 25:34.25 8:14 587
98 Sydney Metz Valley 7:38 16:37 25:45.80 8:18 984
99 85 Esperanza Chairez Las Cruces 7:34 16:49 25:54.05 8:21 756
100 Aimee Martinez Valley 7:50 16:57 25:54.15 8:21 982
101 86 Valerie Wesslink West Mesa 7:44 16:51 25:57.75 8:22 999
102 87 Valeria Morales Gadsden 7:49 16:59 26:10.70 8:26 693
103 88 Paige Alexander Albuquerque High 7:53 17:02 26:18.50 8:29 572
104 89 Fallyn Begay Atrisco Heritage Academy 7:33 16:54 26:25.05 8:31 586
105 90 Desiree Ramos West Mesa 7:30 17:12 26:35.10 8:34 997
106 91 Kaitlyn O'Dell Carlsbad 7:58 17:18 26:35.95 8:34 610
107 92 Durson Jordyn Carlsbad 7:56 17:23 26:47.30 8:38 608
108 93 Sidney MacNamera Albuquerque High 7:53 17:03 26:48.70 8:38 576
109 94 Marisol Robles West Mesa 8:08 17:25 27:00.70 8:42 998
110 95 Shannon Ettisitty West Mesa 8:00 17:30 27:26.85 8:51 995
111 96 Samantha Salas Gadsden 8:07 17:50 27:41.80 8:55 694
112 97 Bernice Barrientos Gadsden 8:12 18:18 28:37.30 9:13 691
113 98 Hannah Cannon Las Cruces 8:39 18:57 29:37.20 9:33 755
114 99 Samantha Parr Las Cruces 9:37 21:52 33:36.35 10:49 760
6A Girls Teams
1. 53 La Cueva ( 19:38.73 1:38:13.65 1:49.50)
=======================================================
1 1 Natasha Bernal 18:50.85
2 2 Mason Swanson 19:02.75
3 5 Mackenzie Everett 19:14.20
4 21 Jessie Penners 20:25.50
5 24 Abigail Napier 20:40.35
6 ( 26) Noelle Hendrickson 20:45.10
7 ( 33) Kimberly Miller 21:02.60
2. 72 Rio Rancho ( 19:54.33 1:39:31.65 1:44.10)
=======================================================
1 4 Reina Paredes 19:08.70
2 6 Andi Almodovar 19:18.40
3 15 Sierra Delaware 20:00.25
4 17 Molly Klein 20:11.50
5 30 Brianna Pribble 20:52.80
6 ( 34) Cecilia Quesada 21:03.95
7 ( 36) Ashley Gabaldon 21:08.70
3. 85 Volcano Vista ( 20:11.92 1:40:59.60 0:54.40)
=======================================================
1 12 Rebecca Castillo 19:50.55
2 13 Toni-Marie Gonzales 19:52.75
3 16 Sierra Quinones 20:10.15
4 19 Gabriella Pineda-Dominquez 20:21.20
5 25 Sierra Mapel 20:44.95
6 ( 38) Mikayla Romero 21:20.35
7 ( 41) Natalie Gayoso 21:25.55
4. 111 Eldorado ( 20:24.11 1:42:00.55 2:15.75)
=======================================================
1 7 Melia Macias 19:21.60
2 11 Esther Beck 19:48.25
3 20 Samantha Dicker 20:23.15
4 29 Jessie Hix 20:50.20
5 44 Joely Depuy 21:37.35
6 ( 50) Ashley Howell 22:09.55
7 ( 51) Brooke Erdman 22:10.45
5. 128 Cibola ( 20:36.60 1:43:03.00 2:19.60)
=======================================================
1 8 Nichole Gomez 19:24.30
2 14 Jaunita Johnson 20:00.25
3 18 Nicole Lawrence 20:17.30
4 43 Hope Johnson 21:37.25
5 45 Mikayla Sena 21:43.90
6 ( 47) Kayla Noreiega 21:44.75
7 ( 56) Karlene Clavaza 22:26.85
6. 139 Oñate ( 20:42.90 1:43:34.50 3:13.70)
=======================================================
1 3 Meghan Aguilera 19:03.90
2 10 Amerhyst Aguirre 19:39.15
3 28 Renee Baldwin 20:49.10
4 46 Jacynda Manning 21:44.75
5 52 Samantha Evavold 22:17.60
6 ( 62) Sage Payne 23:04.35
7 ( 67) Corrine Griffiths 23:20.75
7. 157 Clovis ( 20:57.32 1:44:46.60 2:50.10)
=======================================================
1 9 Kelsey McNaughton 19:28.30
2 27 Catherine Hisel 20:45.15
3 31 Mya Borwick 20:57.20
4 37 Holly Steinle 21:17.55
5 53 Sylvia Velasquez 22:18.40
6 ( 72) Eva Marin 24:02.30
7 ( 75) Emily Gonzales 24:09.55
8. 244 Manzano ( 22:12.12 1:51:00.60 3:08.20)
=======================================================
1 23 Catie Jungmann 20:36.25
2 39 Emily Clarke 21:21.50
3 55 Samantha Hjorth 22:26.55
4 59 Alexis Ortiz 22:51.85
5 68 Kayla Slade 23:44.45
6 ( 69) Leslie Villagomez 23:44.75
7 ( 80) Denae Garnham 25:05.10
9. 256 Alamogordo ( 22:15.51 1:51:17.55 2:01.35)
=======================================================
1 35 Alexandria Adams 21:05.20
2 40 Caylin Montoya 21:24.55
3 57 Kayla Fugate 22:41.70
4 61 Katrina Quigley 22:59.55
5 63 Ansley Battle 23:06.55
6 ( 66) Angelique Carrillo 23:18.85
7 ( 70) Amanda Heredia 23:48.95
10. 322 Atrisco Heritage Academy ( 23:25.21 1:57:06.05 3:29.60)
=======================================================
1 42 Maria Dutchover-Reynolds 21:25.75
2 58 Ahlee Gomez 22:48.75
3 71 Rachel Gabaldon 23:50.90
4 73 Zhane Gurule 24:05.30
5 78 Esmeralda Hernandez 24:55.35
6 ( 84) Jazmine Casias 25:34.25
7 ( 89) Fallyn Begay 26:25.05
11. 325 Albuquerque High ( 23:27.88 1:57:19.40 3:27.00)
=======================================================
1 48 Asheli Fierro 21:49.65
2 54 Maya Wormwood 22:19.50
3 64 Sarah Hering 23:07.80
4 77 Jennifer Hernandez 24:45.80
5 82 Kiera McNary 25:16.65
6 ( 88) Paige Alexander 26:18.50
7 ( 93) Sidney MacNamera 26:48.70
12. 358 Las Cruces ( 25:02.30 2:05:11.50 9:02.10)
=======================================================
1 22 Irene Fernald 20:35.10
2 74 Brianna Horvath 24:06.35
3 79 Grace Cowie 24:58.80
4 85 Esperanza Chairez 25:54.05
5 98 Hannah Cannon 29:37.20
6 ( 99) Samantha Parr 33:36.35
13. 359 Carlsbad ( 24:15.61 2:01:18.05 4:37.35)
=======================================================
1 49 Karli Clarkston 21:58.60
2 60 Jayden Whitzel 22:56.15
3 76 Bobbie Heath 24:26.60
4 83 Jaslyn Deleon 25:20.75
5 91 Kaitlyn O'Dell 26:35.95
6 ( 92) Durson Jordyn 26:47.30
14. 377 Gadsden ( 25:19.61 2:06:38.05 7:37.20)
=======================================================
1 32 Monika Chavez Valtierra 21:00.10
2 65 Mary Aguilar 23:08.15
3 87 Valeria Morales 26:10.70
4 96 Samantha Salas 27:41.80
5 97 Bernice Barrientos 28:37.30
15. 446 West Mesa ( 26:25.97 2:12:09.85 2:17.40)
=======================================================
1 81 Raelynn Willie 25:09.45
2 86 Valerie Wesslink 25:57.75
3 90 Desiree Ramos 26:35.10
4 94 Marisol Robles 27:00.70
5 95 Shannon Ettisitty 27:26.85
5A Girls Individual
Place TmPl Name School 1mile 2mile Finish Pace Bib#
===== ==== ======================= =========================== ======== ======== ======== ===== =====
1 1 Carisma Lovato Valencia 5:43 12:10 18:40.60 6:01 980
2 2 Jordyn Dilorenzo St. Pius X 5:55 12:18 18:57.65 6:07 952
3 3 Maddy Foley Los Alamos 5:59 12:30 19:06.45 6:10 763
4 4 Dara Procell Albuquerque Academy 6:09 12:44 19:26.15 6:16 569
5 5 Arena Lewis Belen 5:47 12:27 19:31.40 6:18 599
6 6 Regina Marquez Santa Teresa 6:02 12:43 19:38.95 6:20 924
7 7 Sophia Galvez Los Alamos 6:10 12:58 19:45.95 6:22 764
8 8 Zoe Hemez Los Alamos 6:11 13:04 19:53.40 6:25 765
9 9 Lillian Brunacini Albuquerque Academy 6:14 13:00 19:53.45 6:25 566
10 10 Hannah Baca St. Pius X 6:09 13:00 20:01.55 6:27 951
11 11 Elizabeth Beltran Valencia 6:12 13:05 20:03.50 6:28 975
12 12 Talia Dreicer Los Alamos 6:11 13:04 20:12.35 6:31 762
13 13 Carly Wall Albuquerque Academy 6:15 13:16 20:20.90 6:33 571
14 14 Celeste Martinez Albuquerque Academy 6:14 13:16 20:22.05 6:34 568
15 15 Jacque Pinon St. Pius X 6:14 13:16 20:23.60 6:34 956
16 Elana Kresl Aztec 6:20 13:24 20:26.35 6:35 594
17 16 Nica Vasquez Los Alamos 6:15 13:16 20:31.75 6:37 767
18 17 Katy Stockton Los Alamos 6:21 13:31 20:33.70 6:38 766
19 18 Isabel Lucero Albuquerque Academy 6:25 13:32 20:35.80 6:38 567
20 19 Britani Gonzales Santa Teresa 6:10 13:18 20:36.30 6:38 921
21 20 Deedra Cadman Gallup 6:27 13:27 20:38.35 6:39 696
22 21 Jessica Ramirez Gallup 6:30 13:30 20:38.65 6:39 701
23 22 Briannah Baca St. Pius X 6:20 13:29 20:42.10 6:40 950
24 23 Wynona Martin Gallup 6:27 13:35 20:42.75 6:40 697
25 Ashlynn Atwood Aztec 6:24 13:30 20:48.70 6:42 593
26 24 Winona Martin Gallup 6:36 13:46 21:00.35 6:46 698
27 25 Paris Chee Piedra Vista 6:30 13:41 21:05.75 6:48 844
28 26 Chanel Scott Miyamura 6:18 13:26 21:09.05 6:49 792
29 27 Kelsey Owens St. Pius X 6:22 13:41 21:11.10 6:50 955
30 28 Emily Beltran Valencia 6:16 13:31 21:15.40 6:51 976
31 29 Cassandra Crowell Piedra Vista 6:36 13:57 21:16.35 6:51 845
32 30 Kristen Quigley Gallup 6:32 13:57 21:17.85 6:52 700
33 31 Jazzy Padilla Del Norte 6:25 13:47 21:18.95 6:52 653
34 32 Paulina Burnside Los Alamos 6:26 13:49 21:20.65 6:53 761
35 33 Payton Kee Piedra Vista 6:23 13:29 21:25.70 6:54 848
36 34 Amber Antez Miyamura 6:39 13:57 21:28.20 6:55 788
37 35 Jane Archibeck Albuquerque Academy 6:26 13:58 21:32.30 6:56 565
38 36 Amanda Paywa Miyamura 6:43 14:08 21:34.40 6:57 791
39 Leah Salazar Centennial 6:26 14:00 21:39.45 6:59 613
40 37 Consuelo Lovato Valencia 6:25 13:56 21:39.60 6:59 979
41 38 Phrankkie Pawlowski Miyamura 6:35 14:08 21:44.05 7:00 790
42 39 Lauryn Thomas Miyamura 6:42 14:08 21:47.15 7:01 794
43 Melina McDermott Farmington 6:29 14:05 21:48.65 7:02 688
44 Marissa Weldon Los Lunas 6:33 14:14 21:51.05 7:02 768
45 Corinne Hanson Centennial 6:37 14:16 21:51.65 7:03 612
46 40 Lauren Gianinni St. Pius X 6:40 14:12 21:53.25 7:03 954
47 41 Kaylee Chavez Española 6:35 14:16 22:01.85 7:06 674
48 42 Destiny Chavez Grants 6:41 14:31 22:02.90 7:06 710
49 43 Samantha Eddy Piedra Vista 6:47 14:23 22:07.40 7:08 846
50 44 Robin Edsitty Miyamura 6:39 14:21 22:09.00 7:08 789
51 45 Sara Lopez Valencia 6:47 14:34 22:16.90 7:11 978
52 46 Katrina John Piedra Vista 6:48 14:29 22:20.85 7:12 847
53 47 Adalee Guerrero Santa Teresa 6:51 14:40 22:24.40 7:13 922
54 48 Ginnete Nez Gallup 6:53 14:29 22:25.80 7:14 699
55 49 Joanna Miranda Santa Teresa 6:29 14:23 22:29.10 7:15 926
56 50 Aryana Dominguez St. Pius X 6:33 14:34 22:30.10 7:15 953
57 51 Ashley Thomas Miyamura 6:45 14:30 22:30.25 7:15 793
58 52 Shenoah Begay Gallup 6:53 14:44 22:30.45 7:15 695
59 53 Madilynn Moon Artesia 6:42 14:34 22:31.65 7:16 582
60 54 Heaven Vasquez Roswell 6:50 14:49 22:32.60 7:16 891
61 55 Samantha Sanchez Española 6:56 14:35 22:33.50 7:16 678
62 56 Shea Valdez Belen 6:54 14:38 22:33.80 7:16 601
63 57 Linda Procell Albuquerque Academy 6:29 14:24 22:35.55 7:17 570
64 58 Nallely Hernandez Española 6:50 14:53 22:49.20 7:21 676
65 59 Mayson Long Valencia 7:00 14:56 22:51.35 7:22 977
66 Jordan Barajas Bernalillo 6:46 14:52 22:53.50 7:23 602
67 60 Brandi Quintana Belen 7:01 14:56 22:58.50 7:24 600
68 61 Juliana Garrett Belen 7:16 15:24 23:08.10 7:27 597
69 Olivia Riblett Moriarty 6:59 15:09 23:09.50 7:28 803
70 62 Shelby Lucero Valencia 7:12 15:16 23:17.00 7:30 981
71 63 Tabitha Davis Belen 7:13 15:17 23:18.05 7:30 596
72 64 Fabiola Sierra Roswell 6:50 15:02 23:21.50 7:32 890
73 65 Dominique Tso Piedra Vista 7:06 15:09 23:27.65 7:34 849
74 66 Felisha Patricio Grants 7:09 15:19 23:28.95 7:34 713
75 67 Daisy Ramirez Lovington 6:56 15:10 23:29.80 7:34 774
76 68 Iriana Grajeda Roswell 7:07 15:22 23:33.10 7:35 886
77 69 Amanda Perea Santa Teresa 7:05 15:18 23:34.70 7:36 927
78 70 Sarah Nelson Del Norte 7:17 15:25 23:38.95 7:37 652
79 71 Hayley Shangraw Roswell 7:03 15:11 23:39.10 7:37 889
80 72 Lupe Ortega Roswell 7:15 15:22 23:48.20 7:40 887
81 73 Edit Herrera Lovington 7:06 15:27 23:48.75 7:40 771
82 74 Alexis Trujillo Española 7:05 15:30 23:51.75 7:41 679
83 75 Tori Null Artesia 7:17 15:33 23:54.15 7:42 583
84 76 Angelica Murillo Lovington 7:19 15:40 23:55.30 7:42 772
85 Celina Calabaza Bernalillo 7:13 15:24 23:56.95 7:43 603
86 77 Mariah Duncan Grants 6:56 15:32 24:02.40 7:45 711
87 Myra Flores Capital 7:04 15:31 24:14.20 7:49 604
88 78 Tiana Tso Piedra Vista 7:32 15:53 24:16.50 7:49 850
89 79 Chabrielle Allen Roswell 7:10 15:46 24:17.25 7:50 885
90 80 Tara Spencer Del Norte 7:16 15:47 24:26.10 7:52 655
91 81 Kimberly Miramontes Santa Teresa 7:21 15:56 24:32.05 7:54 925
92 82 Delaney Hanagan Artesia 7:22 15:56 24:32.95 7:55 580
93 Kayla Sisneros Goddard 7:18 15:54 24:34.80 7:55 709
94 83 Idelena Contreras Lovington 7:23 16:02 24:41.05 7:57 770
95 84 Lauren Robson Artesia 7:27 16:24 24:43.35 7:58 584
96 85 Meg Martinez Española 7:17 15:54 24:45.40 7:59 677
97 86 Valeria Nunez Lovington 7:31 16:07 24:49.65 8:00 773
98 87 Faith Trujillo Española 7:05 15:44 24:54.85 8:02 680
99 Dasha Booth Moriarty 7:29 16:20 24:59.20 8:03 801
100 88 Lexi Montgomery Artesia 7:35 16:18 25:00.35 8:03 581
101 89 Rejina Valencia Lovington 7:23 15:55 25:03.45 8:04 775
102 90 Chynhia Lujan Santa Teresa 7:27 16:17 25:06.60 8:05 923
103 91 Kristyanna Gabaldon Grants 7:44 16:46 25:08.75 8:06 712
104 Karina Gordo Goddard 7:13 16:10 25:12.85 8:07 708
105 92 Destiny Wright Grants 7:33 16:38 25:20.15 8:10 716
106 93 Aliyah Shutiva Grants 7:22 16:18 25:21.15 8:10 715
107 94 Marquise Weast Artesia 7:42 16:27 25:33.00 8:14 585
108 95 Kaitlynn Kaiser Belen 7:57 16:52 25:40.85 8:16 598
109 96 Oriana Chavez Lovington 7:30 16:40 25:46.65 8:18 769
110 97 Rayanna Ponce Roswell 7:35 17:05 25:50.20 8:19 888
111 Eryn Chamberlin Goddard 7:51 17:04 26:13.20 8:27 707
112 98 Victoria Cordova Belen 7:48 17:05 26:24.75 8:31 595
113 99 Danni Sarracino Grants 7:53 17:21 26:45.90 8:37 714
114 100 Domanique Sandoval Española 8:05 17:30 26:59.35 8:42 675
115 101 Leonardine John Del Norte 8:21 17:34 27:04.55 8:43 650
116 102 Lydia Nelson Del Norte 8:05 17:39 27:10.35 8:45 651
117 Shannon Moritomo Moriarty 8:41 18:52 28:53.30 9:18 802
118 103 Gabby Smith Del Norte 8:50 18:52 28:58.85 9:20 654
5A Girls Teams
1. 46 Los Alamos ( 19:53.98 1:39:29.90 1:25.30)
=======================================================
1 3 Maddy Foley 19:06.45
2 7 Sophia Galvez 19:45.95
3 8 Zoe Hemez 19:53.40
4 12 Talia Dreicer 20:12.35
5 16 Nica Vasquez 20:31.75
6 ( 17) Katy Stockton 20:33.70
7 ( 32) Paulina Burnside 21:20.65
2. 58 Albuquerque Academy ( 20:07.67 1:40:38.35 1:09.65)
=======================================================
1 4 Dara Procell 19:26.15
2 9 Lillian Brunacini 19:53.45
3 13 Carly Wall 20:20.90
4 14 Celeste Martinez 20:22.05
5 18 Isabel Lucero 20:35.80
6 ( 35) Jane Archibeck 21:32.30
7 ( 57) Linda Procell 22:35.55
3. 76 St. Pius X ( 20:15.20 1:41:16.00 2:13.45)
=======================================================
1 2 Jordyn Dilorenzo 18:57.65
2 10 Hannah Baca 20:01.55
3 15 Jacque Pinon 20:23.60
4 22 Briannah Baca 20:42.10
5 27 Kelsey Owens 21:11.10
6 ( 40) Lauren Gianinni 21:53.25
7 ( 50) Aryana Dominguez 22:30.10
4. 118 Gallup ( 20:51.59 1:44:17.95 0:39.50)
=======================================================
1 20 Deedra Cadman 20:38.35
2 21 Jessica Ramirez 20:38.65
3 23 Wynona Martin 20:42.75
4 24 Winona Martin 21:00.35
5 30 Kristen Quigley 21:17.85
6 ( 48) Ginnete Nez 22:25.80
7 ( 52) Shenoah Begay 22:30.45
5. 122 Valencia ( 20:47.20 1:43:56.00 3:36.30)
=======================================================
1 1 Carisma Lovato 18:40.60
2 11 Elizabeth Beltran 20:03.50
3 28 Emily Beltran 21:15.40
4 37 Consuelo Lovato 21:39.60
5 45 Sara Lopez 22:16.90
6 ( 59) Mayson Long 22:51.35
7 ( 62) Shelby Lucero 23:17.00
6. 173 Miyamura ( 21:32.57 1:47:42.85 0:38.10)
=======================================================
1 26 Chanel Scott 21:09.05
2 34 Amber Antez 21:28.20
3 36 Amanda Paywa 21:34.40
4 38 Phrankkie Pawlowski 21:44.05
5 39 Lauryn Thomas 21:47.15
6 ( 44) Robin Edsitty 22:09.00
7 ( 51) Ashley Thomas 22:30.25
7. 176 Piedra Vista ( 21:39.21 1:48:16.05 1:15.10)
=======================================================
1 25 Paris Chee 21:05.75
2 29 Cassandra Crowell 21:16.35
3 33 Payton Kee 21:25.70
4 43 Samantha Eddy 22:07.40
5 46 Katrina John 22:20.85
6 ( 65) Dominique Tso 23:27.65
7 ( 78) Tiana Tso 24:16.50
8. 190 Santa Teresa ( 21:44.69 1:48:43.45 3:55.75)
=======================================================
1 6 Regina Marquez 19:38.95
2 19 Britani Gonzales 20:36.30
3 47 Adalee Guerrero 22:24.40
4 49 Joanna Miranda 22:29.10
5 69 Amanda Perea 23:34.70
6 ( 81) Kimberly Miramontes 24:32.05
7 ( 90) Chynhia Lujan 25:06.60
9. 245 Belen ( 22:17.97 1:51:29.85 3:46.65)
=======================================================
1 5 Arena Lewis 19:31.40
2 56 Shea Valdez 22:33.80
3 60 Brandi Quintana 22:58.50
4 61 Juliana Garrett 23:08.10
5 63 Tabitha Davis 23:18.05
6 ( 95) Kaitlynn Kaiser 25:40.85
7 ( 98) Victoria Cordova 26:24.75
10. 313 Española ( 23:12.34 1:56:01.70 2:43.55)
=======================================================
1 41 Kaylee Chavez 22:01.85
2 55 Samantha Sanchez 22:33.50
3 58 Nallely Hernandez 22:49.20
4 74 Alexis Trujillo 23:51.75
5 85 Meg Martinez 24:45.40
6 ( 87) Faith Trujillo 24:54.85
7 (100) Domanique Sandoval 26:59.35
11. 329 Roswell ( 23:22.90 1:56:54.50 1:15.60)
=======================================================
1 54 Heaven Vasquez 22:32.60
2 64 Fabiola Sierra 23:21.50
3 68 Iriana Grajeda 23:33.10
4 71 Hayley Shangraw 23:39.10
5 72 Lupe Ortega 23:48.20
6 ( 79) Chabrielle Allen 24:17.25
7 ( 97) Rayanna Ponce 25:50.20
12. 368 Grants ( 24:00.63 2:00:03.15 3:17.25)
=======================================================
1 42 Destiny Chavez 22:02.90
2 66 Felisha Patricio 23:28.95
3 77 Mariah Duncan 24:02.40
4 91 Kristyanna Gabaldon 25:08.75
5 92 Destiny Wright 25:20.15
6 ( 93) Aliyah Shutiva 25:21.15
7 ( 99) Danni Sarracino 26:45.90
13. 382 Artesia ( 24:08.49 2:00:42.45 2:28.70)
=======================================================
1 53 Madilynn Moon 22:31.65
2 75 Tori Null 23:54.15
3 82 Delaney Hanagan 24:32.95
4 84 Lauren Robson 24:43.35
5 88 Lexi Montgomery 25:00.35
6 ( 94) Marquise Weast 25:33.00
14. 384 Del Norte ( 24:43.78 2:03:38.90 5:51.40)
=======================================================
1 31 Jazzy Padilla 21:18.95
2 70 Sarah Nelson 23:38.95
3 80 Tara Spencer 24:26.10
4 101 Leonardine John 27:04.55
5 102 Lydia Nelson 27:10.35
6 (103) Gabby Smith 28:58.85
15. 385 Lovington ( 24:08.91 2:00:44.55 1:19.85)
=======================================================
1 67 Daisy Ramirez 23:29.80
2 73 Edit Herrera 23:48.75
3 76 Angelica Murillo 23:55.30
4 83 Idelena Contreras 24:41.05
5 86 Valeria Nunez 24:49.65
6 ( 89) Rejina Valencia 25:03.45
7 ( 96) Oriana Chavez 25:46.65
4A Girls Individual
Place TmPl Name School 1mile 2mile Finish Pace Bib#
===== ==== ======================= =========================== ======== ======== ======== ===== =====
1 1 Cora Cannedy Taos 5:59 12:41 19:15.00 6:12 957
2 2 Addison Rauch East Mountain 5:53 12:34 19:18.70 6:13 663
3 3 Amira Cunningham East Mountain 5:59 12:43 19:37.40 6:19 661
4 4 Regan Werito Ruidoso 6:08 12:54 19:39.40 6:20 897
5 Skylar Jones Cobre 6:08 12:56 19:41.95 6:21 637
6 5 Elizabeth Reyes Taos 6:08 12:54 19:44.60 6:22 962
7 6 Anabella Miller Robertson 6:09 12:56 19:45.35 6:22 882
8 7 Hannah Gunther Taos 6:09 12:59 19:46.80 6:22 958
9 8 Megan Herrera Pojoaque 6:00 12:53 19:54.25 6:25 852
10 9 Emma Patterson Taos 6:09 13:10 19:54.90 6:25 961
11 10 Lacey Howe Shiprock 6:01 13:00 19:55.45 6:25 930
12 11 Khadija Lapahie Shiprock 6:03 12:55 19:55.55 6:25 932
13 12 Cassandra Peters Shiprock 6:13 13:04 20:00.50 6:27 933
14 13 Mikayla Quintana Robertson 6:16 13:05 20:02.35 6:27 884
15 14 Megan Johnson Shiprock 6:16 13:05 20:14.85 6:32 931
16 15 Isabella Padilla Taos 6:11 13:17 20:28.45 6:36 960
17 16 Selena Sanchez Zuni 6:28 13:28 20:28.60 6:36 1005
18 17 Jordyn Romero St. Michael's 6:16 13:17 20:35.00 6:38 948
19 18 Sierra Stapleton East Mountain 6:19 13:21 20:36.05 6:38 665
20 19 Kalei Yepa Sandia Prep 6:15 13:26 20:44.90 6:41 905
21 20 Alondra Mendez St. Michael's 6:34 13:39 20:47.75 6:42 947
22 Tiara Whitman Thoreau 6:17 13:44 21:05.25 6:48 965
23 Kristen Lundberg Hope Christian 6:35 13:51 21:05.35 6:48 725
24 Chantel Yazzie Wingate 6:31 13:51 21:09.60 6:49 1001
25 21 Jordin Aguilar Santa Fe Indian School 6:32 13:46 21:10.25 6:49 907
26 22 Mari Yepa Sandia Prep 6:35 13:46 21:11.30 6:50 906
27 23 Destiny Rockwell Shiprock 6:14 13:36 21:14.10 6:51 934
28 24 Shanay Edaakie Zuni 6:31 13:52 21:25.20 6:54 1002
29 25 Nieves Pacheco Robertson 6:29 13:52 21:28.20 6:55 883
30 26 T'Yana Harry Shiprock 6:21 13:54 21:30.75 6:56 929
31 27 Janai Clayton St. Michael's 6:46 14:20 21:34.80 6:57 943
32 28 Kaitlin Dobesh St. Michael's 6:34 14:05 21:37.25 6:58 945
33 29 Sunshine Eaton Santa Fe Indian School 6:32 14:03 21:40.00 6:59 908
34 30 Ciara Martinez Robertson 6:26 13:58 21:40.15 6:59 880
35 31 Sabrina Gould Shiprock 6:50 14:17 21:40.25 6:59 928
36 32 Taylor Roybal Pojoaque 6:42 14:13 21:44.45 7:00 857
37 33 Julia Herion Cruz Taos 6:37 14:14 21:47.65 7:01 959
38 Rachel Starkweather Hope Christian 6:35 14:09 21:51.15 7:03 726
39 34 Consuelo Quintana Pojoaque 6:30 14:10 21:54.20 7:03 855
40 Bailey Breeden Hope Christian 6:40 14:17 21:55.70 7:04 724
41 Sierra Walker New Mexico Military Institu 6:38 14:16 22:01.15 7:06 819
42 35 Karli Najera Santa Fe Indian School 6:41 14:27 22:02.75 7:06 912
43 36 Rani Yamutewa Zuni 6:41 14:21 22:04.10 7:07 1008
44 37 Dallas Archibald Pojoaque 6:42 14:15 22:08.25 7:08 851
45 38 Keely Lovato Sandia Prep 6:46 14:21 22:08.50 7:08 903
46 39 Elecia Sanchez Taos 6:39 14:17 22:15.55 7:10 963
47 40 Catherine Jiron Pojoaque 6:45 14:34 22:15.55 7:10 853
48 41 Kaitlin Sandoval Santa Fe Indian School 6:56 14:30 22:15.95 7:10 913
49 42 Cassie Niiha Zuni 6:44 14:29 22:16.45 7:11 1004
50 43 Haile Gleason Kirtland Central 6:43 14:28 22:16.95 7:11 734
51 44 Jade Vigil St. Michael's 6:41 14:25 22:19.70 7:12 949
52 45 Elizabeth Lucero Santa Fe Indian School 6:57 14:36 22:19.75 7:12 911
53 Isa Lee Cobre 6:37 14:26 22:21.85 7:12 638
54 46 Brooklyn Armijo Sandia Prep 6:47 14:38 22:22.45 7:13 901
55 47 Emerald Goranson Socorro 6:55 14:43 22:22.65 7:13 939
56 48 Tristan Gonzales St. Michael's 6:46 14:31 22:22.95 7:13 946
57 49 Jaylen Quintana Pojoaque 6:37 14:26 22:24.25 7:13 856
58 50 Autumn Goranson Socorro 6:55 14:43 22:32.15 7:16 938
59 51 Naomi Chavez Ruidoso 7:07 14:56 22:43.75 7:19 892
60 52 Dominique McGilbert Kirtland Central 7:02 14:58 22:49.55 7:21 736
61 Amira Hindi New Mexico Military Institu 6:42 14:46 22:49.85 7:21 818
62 53 Electra Burleigh Socorro 6:57 14:49 22:54.30 7:23 937
63 54 Ella Chavez East Mountain 6:44 14:39 23:00.45 7:25 660
64 Raelene Charley Thoreau 6:51 14:50 23:05.15 7:26 964
65 55 Elizabeth Morgan Ruidoso 7:05 14:55 23:16.30 7:30 896
66 56 Sharissa Rock Kirtland Central 7:16 15:17 23:18.70 7:31 739
67 57 Elyssa Douds Ruidoso 7:07 15:15 23:19.20 7:31 893
68 58 Skyla Montalvo Pojoaque 7:04 15:11 23:21.15 7:31 854
69 59 Chantel Luna Zuni 7:14 15:17 23:21.60 7:32 1003
70 60 Lauren Cordova St. Michael's 7:08 15:12 23:32.00 7:35 944
71 61 Victoria Lovato Santa Fe Indian School 7:11 15:25 23:38.35 7:37 910
72 62 Brianna Garcia Santa Fe Indian School 7:03 15:16 23:40.40 7:38 909
73 63 Esperanza Martinez Robertson 7:19 15:28 23:45.95 7:39 881
74 64 Katie Fernandez Ruidoso 7:33 15:46 23:50.15 7:41 894
75 65 Sheylese Tsabetsaye Zuni 7:01 15:46 23:51.65 7:41 1006
76 66 Kenaba Hatathlie Kirtland Central 7:14 15:25 23:54.70 7:42 740
77 67 Savannah Wytsalucy Zuni 7:17 15:32 23:59.30 7:44 1007
78 68 Rubie Trotter East Mountain 7:23 15:48 24:00.40 7:44 666
79 69 McKayla Encinias Robertson 7:10 15:31 24:02.50 7:45 878
80 Divana Romero West Las Vegas 7:11 15:44 24:02.95 7:45 992
81 70 Chantel Pine Kirtland Central 7:15 15:28 24:03.75 7:45 738
82 71 Samantha Hurtgen Socorro 7:23 15:41 24:13.35 7:48 940
83 72 Vernette Nez Kirtland Central 7:24 15:48 24:14.35 7:49 737
84 73 Isabella Chiavetta Sandia Prep 7:17 15:50 24:44.55 7:58 902
85 74 Ayanabah McGilbert Kirtland Central 7:38 16:12 24:54.30 8:01 735
86 75 Ashley Nash Socorro 7:22 16:11 24:58.10 8:03 941
87 76 Atanah Shannon East Mountain 7:31 15:56 25:01.00 8:04 664
88 77 Audrey Heffelfinger East Mountain 7:35 16:19 25:18.55 8:09 662
89 78 Starr Padilla Socorro 7:37 16:45 25:19.45 8:10 942
90 Kayla Tarr West Las Vegas 7:33 16:28 25:30.95 8:13 993
91 79 Camilla Aitbayev Socorro 7:52 16:48 25:33.90 8:14 936
92 80 Devyn Lucero Robertson 7:31 16:49 25:41.00 8:16 879
93 81 Payton Fowler Ruidoso 7:55 16:55 25:42.60 8:17 895
94 Jade Ulibarri West Las Vegas 8:05 18:03 28:32.30 9:12 994
4A Girls Teams
1. 37 Taos ( 19:49.95 1:39:09.75 1:13.45)
=======================================================
1 1 Cora Cannedy 19:15.00
2 5 Elizabeth Reyes 19:44.60
3 7 Hannah Gunther 19:46.80
4 9 Emma Patterson 19:54.90
5 15 Isabella Padilla 20:28.45
6 ( 33) Julia Herion Cruz 21:47.65
7 ( 39) Elecia Sanchez 22:15.55
2. 70 Shiprock ( 20:16.09 1:41:20.45 1:18.65)
=======================================================
1 10 Lacey Howe 19:55.45
2 11 Khadija Lapahie 19:55.55
3 12 Cassandra Peters 20:00.50
4 14 Megan Johnson 20:14.85
5 23 Destiny Rockwell 21:14.10
6 ( 26) T'Yana Harry 21:30.75
7 ( 31) Sabrina Gould 21:40.25
3. 136 St. Michael's ( 21:22.90 1:46:54.50 1:44.70)
=======================================================
1 17 Jordyn Romero 20:35.00
2 20 Alondra Mendez 20:47.75
3 27 Janai Clayton 21:34.80
4 28 Kaitlin Dobesh 21:37.25
5 44 Jade Vigil 22:19.70
6 ( 48) Tristan Gonzales 22:22.95
7 ( 60) Lauren Cordova 23:32.00
4. 137 Robertson ( 21:20.40 1:46:42.00 4:00.60)
=======================================================
1 6 Anabella Miller 19:45.35
2 13 Mikayla Quintana 20:02.35
3 25 Nieves Pacheco 21:28.20
4 30 Ciara Martinez 21:40.15
5 63 Esperanza Martinez 23:45.95
6 ( 69) McKayla Encinias 24:02.50
7 ( 80) Devyn Lucero 25:41.00
5. 145 East Mountain ( 21:18.60 1:46:33.00 4:41.70)
=======================================================
1 2 Addison Rauch 19:18.70
2 3 Amira Cunningham 19:37.40
3 18 Sierra Stapleton 20:36.05
4 54 Ella Chavez 23:00.45
5 68 Rubie Trotter 24:00.40
6 ( 76) Atanah Shannon 25:01.00
7 ( 77) Audrey Heffelfinger 25:18.55
6. 151 Pojoaque ( 21:35.34 1:47:56.70 2:21.30)
=======================================================
1 8 Megan Herrera 19:54.25
2 32 Taylor Roybal 21:44.45
3 34 Consuelo Quintana 21:54.20
4 37 Dallas Archibald 22:08.25
5 40 Catherine Jiron 22:15.55
6 ( 49) Jaylen Quintana 22:24.25
7 ( 58) Skyla Montalvo 23:21.15
7. 171 Santa Fe Indian School ( 21:53.74 1:49:28.70 1:09.50)
=======================================================
1 21 Jordin Aguilar 21:10.25
2 29 Sunshine Eaton 21:40.00
3 35 Karli Najera 22:02.75
4 41 Kaitlin Sandoval 22:15.95
5 45 Elizabeth Lucero 22:19.75
6 ( 61) Victoria Lovato 23:38.35
7 ( 62) Brianna Garcia 23:40.40
8. 177 Zuni ( 21:55.19 1:49:35.95 2:53.00)
=======================================================
1 16 Selena Sanchez 20:28.60
2 24 Shanay Edaakie 21:25.20
3 36 Rani Yamutewa 22:04.10
4 42 Cassie Niiha 22:16.45
5 59 Chantel Luna 23:21.60
6 ( 65) Sheylese Tsabetsaye 23:51.65
7 ( 67) Savannah Wytsalucy 23:59.30
9. 198 Sandia Prep ( 22:14.34 1:51:11.70 3:59.65)
=======================================================
1 19 Kalei Yepa 20:44.90
2 22 Mari Yepa 21:11.30
3 38 Keely Lovato 22:08.50
4 46 Brooklyn Armijo 22:22.45
5 73 Isabella Chiavetta 24:44.55
10. 231 Ruidoso ( 22:33.76 1:52:48.80 4:10.75)
=======================================================
1 4 Regan Werito 19:39.40
2 51 Naomi Chavez 22:43.75
3 55 Elizabeth Morgan 23:16.30
4 57 Elyssa Douds 23:19.20
5 64 Katie Fernandez 23:50.15
6 ( 81) Payton Fowler 25:42.60
11. 287 Kirtland Central ( 23:16.73 1:56:23.65 1:46.80)
=======================================================
1 43 Haile Gleason 22:16.95
2 52 Dominique McGilbert 22:49.55
3 56 Sharissa Rock 23:18.70
4 66 Kenaba Hatathlie 23:54.70
5 70 Chantel Pine 24:03.75
6 ( 72) Vernette Nez 24:14.35
7 ( 74) Ayanabah McGilbert 24:54.30
12. 296 Socorro ( 23:24.11 1:57:00.55 2:35.45)
=======================================================
1 47 Emerald Goranson 22:22.65
2 50 Autumn Goranson 22:32.15
3 53 Electra Burleigh 22:54.30
4 71 Samantha Hurtgen 24:13.35
5 75 Ashley Nash 24:58.10
6 ( 78) Starr Padilla 25:19.45
7 ( 79) Camilla Aitbayev 25:33.90
3A Girls Individual
Place TmPl Name School 1mile 2mile Finish Pace No.
===== ==== ======================= =========================== ======== ======== ======== ===== =====
1 1 Aubri Wrye Estancia 6:07 12:48 19:37.55 6:20 687
2 Taylor Bacon Desert Academy 6:05 13:03 20:17.90 6:32 657
3 2 Alizabeth Williams Academy for Tech. & the Cla 6:26 13:33 20:39.45 6:39 556
4 3 Corminda Henry Newcomb 6:27 13:33 20:44.30 6:41 822
5 4 Sarah Zachry Cottonwood Classical 6:27 13:49 20:59.90 6:46 645
6 5 Cassie C De Baca Pecos 6:19 13:46 21:13.35 6:50 834
7 6 Rhylyn Jones Cottonwood Classical 6:30 14:00 21:17.40 6:52 640
8 7 Jaimey Fastnacht Estancia 6:48 14:07 21:19.80 6:52 683
9 8 Terri Dailey Laguna Acoma 6:29 13:59 21:21.10 6:53 749
10 9 Paola Salais Estancia 6:45 14:05 21:24.30 6:54 686
11 Eliza Donahue Desert Academy 6:54 14:11 21:26.70 6:55 658
12 10 Sarah Chacon Navajo Prep 6:27 14:10 21:38.25 6:58 813
13 11 Roslyn Coriz Laguna Acoma 6:31 13:59 21:43.75 7:00 748
14 12 Sarah Raboff Santa Fe Prep 6:32 14:08 21:53.55 7:03 916
15 Henrena Montoya Cuba 6:32 14:08 21:54.55 7:04 648
16 13 Jordan Enright Academy for Tech. & the Cla 6:44 14:12 21:59.40 7:05 551
17 14 Emma Yakley Cottonwood Classical 6:45 14:22 22:05.85 7:07 644
18 15 Faith Flores Pecos 6:42 14:21 22:10.55 7:09 836
19 16 Blossom Yellowhair Navajo Prep 6:48 14:31 22:21.85 7:12 817
20 17 Kaitlyn Calhoon Estancia 7:04 14:49 22:32.65 7:16 681
21 18 Raina Wellman Academy for Tech. & the Cla 6:55 14:55 22:40.55 7:18 555
22 19 Julianna Tibbetts Academy for Tech. & the Cla 6:54 14:51 22:52.65 7:22 554
23 20 Ariel Whitten Santa Fe Prep 6:58 14:59 22:58.75 7:24 920
24 21 Jazlyn Quintanna Navajo Prep 6:52 14:58 23:06.55 7:27 815
25 22 Grace Graham Academy for Tech. & the Cla 7:00 14:58 23:12.35 7:29 552
26 23 Shannon Begay Rehoboth 7:11 15:19 23:14.20 7:29 864
27 24 Jordan Ide Rehoboth 6:56 15:03 23:17.25 7:30 868
28 25 Haleigh Benally Navajo Prep 7:00 15:11 23:18.00 7:30 811
29 26 Carly Bonwell Academy for Tech. & the Cla 7:08 15:23 23:22.55 7:32 550
30 27 Leanne Calhoon Estancia 7:28 15:40 23:36.75 7:37 682
31 28 Sophia Wade Cottonwood Classical 7:09 15:22 23:40.70 7:38 643
32 29 Angelika Lucero Academy for Tech. & the Cla 7:07 15:16 23:45.30 7:39 553
33 30 Stacey Bia Navajo Prep 7:05 15:26 23:53.15 7:42 812
34 31 Kaitlyn Edsitty Newcomb 7:11 15:40 23:59.60 7:44 820
35 Crystal Hernandez Tucumcari 7:05 15:47 24:00.80 7:44 973
36 32 Peyton Lawrenz Santa Fe Prep 7:23 15:43 24:04.25 7:45 915
37 33 Vanisha Sam Navajo Prep 7:09 15:37 24:12.10 7:48 816
38 34 Tashonia Martin Rehoboth 7:27 15:47 24:15.35 7:49 869
39 Kaycee Lease Tucumcari 7:06 15:50 24:17.55 7:50 974
40 35 Drew Todechine Rehoboth 7:27 15:47 24:18.45 7:50 870
41 36 Marisa Luna Estancia 7:26 15:54 24:21.60 7:51 684
42 37 Stephanie Montoya Cottonwood Classical 7:24 15:45 24:33.55 7:55 641
43 38 Anahi Dominguez Pecos 7:38 16:05 24:35.55 7:55 835
44 39 Jayda Lucario Laguna Acoma 7:30 16:12 24:36.10 7:56 751
45 Chelsey Largo Crownpoint 7:39 16:09 24:36.85 7:56 646
46 40 Cheyanne Carlisle Rehoboth 7:51 16:18 24:59.55 8:03 866
47 41 Daylene Desiderio Navajo Prep 6:56 15:48 25:00.50 8:03 814
48 42 Lea Purvis Cottonwood Classical 7:33 16:11 25:11.30 8:07 642
49 43 Maria Archuleta Pecos 7:24 16:19 25:19.15 8:09 833
50 44 Kersha Glasses Rehoboth 7:41 16:26 25:19.75 8:10 867
51 45 Kendra Flores Pecos 7:54 16:45 25:25.75 8:12 837
52 46 Tracilynn Carl Rehoboth 7:44 16:38 25:43.50 8:17 865
53 47 Kealani Keene Laguna Acoma 7:37 16:39 25:48.75 8:19 750
54 Shania Morris Crownpoint 7:57 16:55 25:52.70 8:20 647
55 48 Dana Etcitty Newcomb 7:46 16:58 25:53.55 8:21 821
56 49 Anita Ortiz Estancia 7:38 16:54 25:58.00 8:22 685
57 50 Zoe Unverfurth Santa Fe Prep 7:50 16:52 26:01.05 8:23 919
58 51 Darielle Lewis Newcomb 7:54 17:04 26:06.60 8:25 823
59 52 Raina Victorino Laguna Acoma 7:38 16:36 26:12.65 8:27 754
60 53 Destiny Romero Pecos 8:08 17:12 26:17.60 8:28 1009
61 Shynelle Dawes Tohatchi 7:53 17:12 26:34.20 8:34 966
62 54 Avi Cordoni Cottonwood Classical 8:03 17:38 27:00.10 8:42 639
63 Lindsey Dykehouse Dulce 7:36 16:29 27:08.05 8:45 659
64 55 Kristin Knight Santa Fe Prep 7:49 17:20 27:17.70 8:48 914
65 56 Shaylyn Smith Laguna Acoma 7:53 17:38 27:38.30 8:54 752
66 57 Emma Sheppard Santa Fe Prep 8:06 18:11 27:52.35 8:59 917
67 58 Brianna Tsosie Laguna Acoma 8:21 18:28 28:07.90 9:04 753
68 59 Kristen Yazzie Newcomb 8:10 18:11 28:11.40 9:05 824
69 60 Marika Sayers Santa Fe Prep 7:53 17:58 28:11.95 9:05 918
70 61 Kynthia Yazzie Newcomb 8:35 18:37 28:55.55 9:19 825
71 62 Jasmine Vigil Pecos 8:58 19:43 31:02.45 10:00 838
3A Girls Teams
1. 61 Estancia ( 21:42.21 1:48:31.05 3:59.20)
=======================================================
1 1 Aubri Wrye 19:37.55
2 7 Jaimey Fastnacht 21:19.80
3 9 Paola Salais 21:24.30
4 17 Kaitlyn Calhoon 22:32.65
5 27 Leanne Calhoon 23:36.75
6 ( 36) Marisa Luna 24:21.60
7 ( 49) Anita Ortiz 25:58.00
2. 74 Academy for Tech. & the Classics ( 22:16.88 1:51:24.40 2:32.90)
=======================================================
1 2 Alizabeth Williams 20:39.45
2 13 Jordan Enright 21:59.40
3 18 Raina Wellman 22:40.55
4 19 Julianna Tibbetts 22:52.65
5 22 Grace Graham 23:12.35
6 ( 26) Carly Bonwell 23:22.55
7 ( 29) Angelika Lucero 23:45.30
3. 89 Cottonwood Classical ( 22:31.48 1:52:37.40 3:33.65)
=======================================================
1 4 Sarah Zachry 20:59.90
2 6 Rhylyn Jones 21:17.40
3 14 Emma Yakley 22:05.85
4 28 Sophia Wade 23:40.70
5 37 Stephanie Montoya 24:33.55
6 ( 42) Lea Purvis 25:11.30
7 ( 54) Avi Cordoni 27:00.10
4. 102 Navajo Prep ( 22:51.56 1:54:17.80 2:14.90)
=======================================================
1 10 Sarah Chacon 21:38.25
2 16 Blossom Yellowhair 22:21.85
3 21 Jazlyn Quintanna 23:06.55
4 25 Haleigh Benally 23:18.00
5 30 Stacey Bia 23:53.15
6 ( 33) Vanisha Sam 24:12.10
7 ( 41) Daylene Desiderio 25:00.50
5. 146 Pecos ( 23:44.87 1:58:44.35 4:12.40)
=======================================================
1 5 Cassie C De Baca 21:13.35
2 15 Faith Flores 22:10.55
3 38 Anahi Dominguez 24:35.55
4 43 Maria Archuleta 25:19.15
5 45 Kendra Flores 25:25.75
6 ( 53) Destiny Romero 26:17.60
7 ( 62) Jasmine Vigil 31:02.45
6. 156 Rehoboth ( 24:00.96 2:00:04.80 1:45.35)
=======================================================
1 23 Shannon Begay 23:14.20
2 24 Jordan Ide 23:17.25
3 34 Tashonia Martin 24:15.35
4 35 Drew Todechine 24:18.45
5 40 Cheyanne Carlisle 24:59.55
6 ( 44) Kersha Glasses 25:19.75
7 ( 46) Tracilynn Carl 25:43.50
7. 157 Laguna Acoma ( 23:56.47 1:59:42.35 4:51.55)
=======================================================
1 8 Terri Dailey 21:21.10
2 11 Roslyn Coriz 21:43.75
3 39 Jayda Lucario 24:36.10
4 47 Kealani Keene 25:48.75
5 52 Raina Victorino 26:12.65
6 ( 56) Shaylyn Smith 27:38.30
7 ( 58) Brianna Tsosie 28:07.90
8. 169 Santa Fe Prep ( 24:27.06 2:02:15.30 5:24.15)
=======================================================
1 12 Sarah Raboff 21:53.55
2 20 Ariel Whitten 22:58.75
3 32 Peyton Lawrenz 24:04.25
4 50 Zoe Unverfurth 26:01.05
5 55 Kristin Knight 27:17.70
6 ( 57) Emma Sheppard 27:52.35
7 ( 60) Marika Sayers 28:11.95
9. 192 Newcomb ( 24:59.09 2:04:55.45 7:27.10)
=======================================================
1 3 Corminda Henry 20:44.30
2 31 Kaitlyn Edsitty 23:59.60
3 48 Dana Etcitty 25:53.55
4 51 Darielle Lewis 26:06.60
5 59 Kristen Yazzie 28:11.40
6 ( 61) Kynthia Yazzie 28:55.55
1A-2A Girls Individual
Place TmPl Name School 1mile 2mile Finish Pace No.
===== ==== ======================= =========================== ======== ======== ======== ===== =====
1 Annoesika Laughlin Navajo Pine 6:09 12:41 19:25.60 6:16 809
2 1 Valene Madalena Jemez Valley 6:19 13:32 20:57.05 6:45 732
3 2 Abby Kepfer Cimarron 6:20 13:41 21:07.35 6:48 624
4 3 Jade Altheide Jemez Valley 6:40 14:22 21:59.65 7:05 727
5 Teryn Kayser Mountainair 6:47 14:20 22:13.55 7:10 806
6 Sarah Espinoza Mesa Vista 6:50 14:20 22:15.90 7:10 785
7 4 Mikayla Fuller Gateway Christian 7:06 14:48 22:35.15 7:17 704
8 Amber Lajeunesse Mountainair 6:50 14:42 22:37.55 7:17 807
9 5 Kiana Chavez Ramah 6:59 14:43 22:38.60 7:18 859
10 6 Povi Becker Ramah 7:04 14:52 22:43.45 7:19 858
11 7 Alexandria Toledo Tse'Yi'Gai 6:48 14:52 22:47.05 7:21 971
12 8 Mia Sando Jemez Valley 6:51 14:51 23:01.00 7:25 733
13 9 Natalia Marrujo Mora 6:53 14:57 23:17.10 7:30 799
14 10 Yvonne Curley Tse'Yi'Gai 6:54 15:02 23:27.00 7:33 967
15 Taylor Gikas Mountainair 6:50 15:09 23:42.05 7:38 804
16 11 Nancy Tafoya Peñasco 7:09 15:27 23:43.60 7:39 843
17 12 Estrella Gonzales Peñasco 6:57 15:21 23:45.05 7:39 840
18 13 Danika Hurtado Mora 7:13 15:32 23:50.05 7:41 797
19 14 Amy Gonzales Cimarron 7:11 15:34 23:53.55 7:42 622
20 15 Analisa Chavez Mora 7:19 15:38 23:59.75 7:44 795
21 16 Kaylee Mulkey Cimarron 7:40 16:07 24:28.80 7:53 625
22 17 Alicia Lujan Peñasco 7:26 16:06 24:38.05 7:56 841
23 Jentry Kayser Mountainair 7:05 15:39 24:46.55 7:59 805
24 Abrianna Griego Mesa Vista 7:30 16:09 24:48.35 8:00 787
25 18 Megyn Balok Gateway Christian 7:41 16:13 24:58.15 8:03 702
26 19 Shelby Toles Gateway Christian 7:32 16:06 25:02.60 8:04 705
27 20 Breanna Martin Ramah 7:02 16:20 25:03.95 8:05 862
28 21 Selina Rael Cimarron 7:34 16:35 25:15.15 8:08 626
29 Paige Hoppes Hagerman 7:27 16:44 25:25.15 8:11 719
30 22 Angel Gonzales Cimarron 7:40 16:37 25:43.15 8:17 623
31 23 Anila Velasquez Gateway Christian 7:56 16:52 25:47.35 8:19 706
32 24 Elizabeth Gallegos Cimarron 7:38 16:37 25:47.75 8:19 621
33 25 Janae Henderson Jemez Valley 7:17 16:59 25:55.95 8:21 731
34 26 Katherine Gallegos Peñasco 7:59 17:17 25:57.60 8:22 839
35 27 Kateri Gachupin Jemez Valley 7:48 17:00 26:23.85 8:30 730
36 28 Megan Martinez Peñasco 7:43 17:08 26:36.25 8:34 842
37 29 Hannah Clawson Ramah 7:48 17:22 26:36.65 8:34 860
38 30 Kailey Fragua Jemez Valley 7:55 17:25 26:51.10 8:39 729
39 Darian Davis Navajo Pine 7:31 17:15 27:06.75 8:44 808
40 31 Cauy Duboise Ramah 7:39 17:09 27:11.85 8:46 861
41 32 Luzia Manuel Mora 8:11 17:46 27:17.20 8:47 798
42 33 Savanna Fox Gateway Christian 7:57 17:45 27:30.30 8:52 703
43 Kaleigh O'Gleason Navajo Pine 8:34 18:03 27:32.00 8:52 810
44 Jenai Espinoza Mesa Vista 8:30 18:12 28:11.45 9:05 786
45 34 Michela Chinana Jemez Valley 8:22 18:25 28:22.85 9:09 728
46 Melpnina Apache Alamo Navajo 8:46 18:44 28:23.95 9:09 557
47 35 Regina Williams Tse'Yi'Gai 8:23 18:26 28:38.70 9:14 972
48 Trinity Brown Shiprock Northwest 8:18 18:40 29:04.50 9:22 935
49 36 Ferissa Ramon Tse'Yi'Gai 7:58 18:48 30:14.75 9:45 969
50 37 Faith Kill Tse'Yi'Gai 8:45 19:19 30:32.25 9:50 968
51 38 Lorraine Nino Mora 8:40 20:15 32:05.25 10:20 800
52 Katelyn Necaise Hagerman 9:20 20:59 32:27.60 10:27 718
53 39 April Gallegos Mora 9:52 21:34 33:05.45 10:40 796
54 Bethaney Barela Hagerman 9:20 21:57 34:22.50 11:04 717
1A-2A Girls Teams
1. 64 Jemez Valley ( 23:39.50 1:58:17.50 5:26.80)
=======================================================
1 1 Valene Madalena 20:57.05
2 3 Jade Altheide 21:59.65
3 8 Mia Sando 23:01.00
4 25 Janae Henderson 25:55.95
5 27 Kateri Gachupin 26:23.85
6 ( 30) Kailey Fragua 26:51.10
7 ( 34) Michela Chinana 28:22.85
2. 75 Cimarron ( 24:05.60 2:00:28.00 4:35.80)
=======================================================
1 2 Abby Kepfer 21:07.35
2 14 Amy Gonzales 23:53.55
3 16 Kaylee Mulkey 24:28.80
4 21 Selina Rael 25:15.15
5 22 Angel Gonzales 25:43.15
6 ( 24) Elizabeth Gallegos 25:47.75
3. 91 Ramah ( 24:50.90 2:04:14.50 4:33.25)
=======================================================
1 5 Kiana Chavez 22:38.60
2 6 Povi Becker 22:43.45
3 20 Breanna Martin 25:03.95
4 29 Hannah Clawson 26:36.65
5 31 Cauy Duboise 27:11.85
4. 94 Peñasco ( 24:56.11 2:04:40.55 2:52.65)
=======================================================
1 11 Nancy Tafoya 23:43.60
2 12 Estrella Gonzales 23:45.05
3 17 Alicia Lujan 24:38.05
4 26 Katherine Gallegos 25:57.60
5 28 Megan Martinez 26:36.25
5. 97 Gateway Christian ( 25:10.71 2:05:53.55 4:55.15)
=======================================================
1 4 Mikayla Fuller 22:35.15
2 18 Megyn Balok 24:58.15
3 19 Shelby Toles 25:02.60
4 23 Anila Velasquez 25:47.35
5 33 Savanna Fox 27:30.30
6. 107 Mora ( 26:05.87 2:10:29.35 8:48.15)
=======================================================
1 9 Natalia Marrujo 23:17.10
2 13 Danika Hurtado 23:50.05
3 15 Analisa Chavez 23:59.75
4 32 Luzia Manuel 27:17.20
5 38 Lorraine Nino 32:05.25
6 ( 39) April Gallegos 33:05.45
7. 125 Tse'Yi'Gai ( 27:07.95 2:15:39.75 7:45.20)
=======================================================
1 7 Alexandria Toledo 22:47.05
2 10 Yvonne Curley 23:27.00
3 35 Regina Williams 28:38.70
4 36 Ferissa Ramon 30:14.75
5 37 Faith Kill 30:32.25
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·312674 views
|