|
Our Media/Results from North Dakota NDHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Our Results
Team Scores
2014 Results - North Dakota NDHSAA Cross Country State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Oct 25th 2014, 8:35pm
Website:Click here Results by: MTEC Results NORTH DAKOTA STATE CROSS COUNTRY MEET
Souris Valley Golf Course - Minot, ND
October 25, 2014
CLASS A GIRLS - 4K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: CLASS A GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 65 Bismarck Century
=============================================
1 3 Kelby Anderson 14:18.91
2 6 Jordan Jacob 14:49.41
3 13 Olivia Murdoff 15:10.57
4 17 Jaiden Schuette 15:24.35
5 26 Mandy Stenehjem 15:46.03
6 ( 35) Laura Laber 15:59.41
7 ( 41) Brittney Humphrey 16:07.62
8 ( 63) Brittany Materi 16:28.44
9 ( 84) Mallory Waters 16:45.74
10 (101) Emily Brown 17:02.02
2. 80 Grand Forks Central
=============================================
1 1 Karly Ackley 13:57.02
2 7 Alexis Roehl 14:50.37
3 12 Mandy Williamson 15:09.75
4 27 Grace Roehl 15:46.70
5 33 Rachel Torrey 15:55.72
6 ( 36) Rachel Cox 16:00.11
7 (105) Maggie Powell 17:05.44
8 (106) Lexi Spinetta 17:05.56
9 (108) Aislinn Hunter 17:06.07
10 (116) Megan Peck 17:28.62
3. 90 Bismarck High
=============================================
1 2 Mattie Shirley-Fairbai 13:58.38
2 15 Grace Gannon 15:16.19
3 19 Clausnitzer Callie 15:25.80
4 22 Michaela Dora 15:32.66
5 32 Madison Burgard 15:54.52
6 ( 39) Morgan Wald 16:06.65
7 ( 73) Delaney Wolf 16:37.12
8 ( 98) Alexis Whittey 17:00.96
9 (130) Elizabeth Preszler 17:47.13
10 (131) Rachel Burgard 17:50.24
4. 133 Fargo Davies
=============================================
1 10 Ali Matter 15:01.17
2 20 Bridget Henne 15:27.25
3 24 Erica Johnson 15:37.70
4 37 Greta McLagan 16:01.71
5 42 McKenzie Burian 16:09.17
6 ( 64) Katie Matter 16:28.82
7 ( 65) McKenna Vetter 16:28.93
8 ( 69) Cory Duffield 16:31.57
9 (107) Grace Ivesdal 17:05.59
10 (141) Katie Bye 18:08.50
5. 179 West Fargo Sheyenne
=============================================
1 11 Shelby Weber 15:07.79
2 21 Mattyson Barta 15:28.39
3 44 Katelyn Ask 16:11.02
4 46 Madison Urlaub 16:11.75
5 57 Kalley Miller 16:22.14
6 ( 72) Brianna Kulla 16:34.83
7 ( 92) Caleigh Anderson 16:53.74
8 ( 94) Brenna Heitmann 16:56.32
9 (103) Elisabeth Kolb 17:04.92
10 (142) Karlie Toy 18:09.79
6. 183 Minot
=============================================
1 8 Abigail Hoffarth 14:57.52
2 23 Meg Super 15:35.26
3 45 Allison Lepp 16:11.48
4 47 Aubree Meyer 16:15.21
5 60 Emily Nelson 16:23.34
6 ( 80) Molly Somerville 16:42.65
7 (123) Michaela Larson 17:39.38
8 (126) Cambree Albright 17:41.76
9 (127) Taylor Benno 17:41.89
10 (144) Steph Huether 18:20.17
7. 234 Fargo North
=============================================
1 30 Jackie Harmon 15:51.95
2 34 Ellie Hammes 15:57.01
3 49 Molly Sarafolean 16:17.28
4 54 Anna Erickson 16:20.77
5 67 Ruth Hegstad 16:30.13
6 ( 70) Abbi Grieger 16:31.92
7 ( 78) Abby Farsdale 16:41.87
8 ( 86) Leighton Fitch 16:47.95
9 (102) Cambrie Watson 17:03.29
10 (118) Emma Astrup 17:29.37
8. 234 Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian
=============================================
1 5 Ashley Perez 14:46.84
2 28 Ellen Erie 15:46.77
3 61 Fiona Smith 16:24.21
4 66 Emily Hultin 16:29.36
5 74 Juliet Geffre 16:39.03
6 ( 79) Mary Simon 16:42.63
7 ( 87) Sadey Koch 16:48.31
8 ( 90) Lily Rivard 16:52.61
9 ( 97) Heidi Deplazes 16:59.20
10 (115) Summer Kubalek 17:25.87
9. 237 Grand Forks Red River
=============================================
1 29 Ashley Conneran 15:49.27
2 31 Peytun Campbell 15:52.11
3 48 Grace Emineth 16:15.56
4 53 Norah Kleven 16:20.02
5 76 Morgan Coleman 16:40.91
6 ( 83) Mickayla Hellyer 16:45.42
7 ( 91) Chloe Rowekamp 16:53.10
8 (111) Katie O'Flannigan 17:12.53
9 (119) Grace Robinson 17:29.67
10 (139) Jess Speicher 18:04.00
10. 294 Dickinson
=============================================
1 4 Elizabeth Yoder 14:37.63
2 16 Emily Tyrrell 15:16.21
3 58 Chelsea Anderson 16:22.61
4 99 Heather Hintz 17:01.82
5 117 Kelsey Gillen 17:28.64
6 (120) Exenia Merritt 17:34.08
7 (147) Alexus Meduna 18:29.96
8 (158) Julia Anderson 19:32.06
9 (163) Kelsey Privratsky 20:26.90
11. 327 West Fargo
=============================================
1 38 Jennifer Dufner 16:03.04
2 55 Nicole Schreiner 16:21.89
3 71 Andrea Milbrath 16:34.22
4 81 Alexis Huseby 16:43.21
5 82 Alexis Young 16:44.44
6 (112) Sydney Kramer 17:15.78
7 (113) Alyssa Flom 17:19.04
8 (121) Suzanne Dullum 17:34.75
9 (140) Ganiyatou Salou 18:05.16
10 (143) Abbie Cleary 18:15.28
12. 350 Jamestown
=============================================
1 52 Maya Moltzen 16:19.65
2 59 Teralyn Coombs 16:22.87
3 62 Rachel Morin 16:27.47
4 77 Peyton Rudnick 16:41.79
5 100 Ligia Schulz 17:01.95
6 (110) Lindi Chadwick 17:11.76
7 (122) Amanda Sargeant 17:37.32
8 (132) Madison Barnes 17:51.75
9 (137) Jaslyn Fossen 18:00.97
10 (146) Karen Jaspers 18:28.45
13. 365 Mandan
=============================================
1 18 Kelby Rinas 15:24.84
2 43 Sharrie Heinert 16:10.70
3 51 Kaycee Fry 16:18.97
4 125 Anna Frey 17:40.88
5 128 Darbi Defoe 17:46.65
6 (134) Haily Van Beek 17:53.82
7 (136) Mirranda Gross 17:59.94
8 (145) Madelyn Jablonski 18:27.19
9 (152) Mariah McCowan 18:44.92
10 (159) Mindy Barchenger 19:40.05
14. 369 Williston
=============================================
1 14 Kayla Bloomquist 15:15.22
2 25 Lizzy Goebel 15:44.54
3 89 Katelyn Hall 16:51.04
4 93 Jana Mischke 16:54.79
5 148 Hannah Reichman 18:31.38
6 (151) Hannah Juhl 18:42.38
15. 390 Bismarck Legacy
=============================================
1 9 Lindsey Werner 14:59.14
2 40 Kaydee Wescom 16:06.74
3 68 Rachel Johanson 16:30.81
4 109 Patty Brodie 17:06.39
5 164 Naomi Gross 20:57.97
16. 484 Fargo South
=============================================
1 75 Liv Eidukat 16:40.51
2 85 Emma Sailer 16:47.36
3 96 Mac Kenzie Korbel 16:59.05
4 104 Maddie Bessler 17:05.16
5 124 Abby Hagen 17:40.56
6 (129) Faith Hoselton 17:46.71
7 (153) Kyra Gardner 18:52.73
8 (155) Kennedie Beyer 19:00.11
9 (157) Kadee Brehmer 19:13.29
17. 532 Valley City
=============================================
1 50 Mikaylah Ross 16:18.30
2 95 Mikayla Wolla 16:57.66
3 114 April Berntson 17:25.10
4 135 Barbara Zubrod 17:54.95
5 138 Jessica Ronning 18:01.21
6 (149) Eliza Schueneman 18:38.21
18. 655 Devils Lake
=============================================
1 56 Mattea Vetsch 16:21.94
2 133 Calli Forsberg 17:52.64
3 150 Erin Nelson 18:41.97
4 156 Haylee Carlson 19:05.29
5 160 Abby Wavra 19:42.80
6 (161) Abby Heilman 19:46.76
19. 740 Wahpeton
=============================================
1 88 Bailee Heitkamp 16:50.68
2 154 Whitney Welder 18:55.47
3 165 Ghost 1
4 166 Ghost 2
5 167 Ghost 3
20. 828 Turtle Mountain
=============================================
1 162 D'Naye Dejarlais 20:08.11
2 165 Ghost 1
3 166 Ghost 2
4 167 Ghost 3
5 168 Ghost 4
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: CLASS A GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Tea/Tot No. Name Grade Team Time Pace
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ======= =====
1 1/10 160 Karly Ackley 10 Grand Forks Central 13:57.1 5:37
2 1/10 37 Mattie Shirley-Fairba 8 Bismarck High 13:58.4 5:38
3 1/10 11 Kelby Anderson 10 Bismarck Century 14:19.0 5:46
4 1/9 90 Elizabeth Yoder 10 Dickinson 14:37.7 5:54
5 1/10 266 Ashley Perez 11 Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 14:46.9 5:57
6 2/10 14 Jordan Jacob 12 Bismarck Century 14:49.5 5:58
7 2/10 165 Alexis Roehl 8 Grand Forks Central 14:50.4 5:59
8 1/10 242 Abigail Hoffarth 7 Minot 14:57.6 6:02
9 1/5 55 Lindsey Werner 8 Bismarck Legacy 14:59.2 6:02
10 1/10 107 Ali Matter 8 Fargo Davies 15:01.2 6:03
11 1/10 333 Shelby Weber 8 West Fargo Sheyenne 15:07.8 6:06
12 3/10 169 Mandy Williamson 8 Grand Forks Central 15:09.8 6:07
13 3/10 17 Olivia Murdoff 9 Bismarck Century 15:10.6 6:07
14 1/6 342 Kayla Bloomquist 10 Williston 15:15.3 6:09
15 2/10 35 Grace Gannon 11 Bismarck High 15:16.2 6:09
16 2/9 89 Emily Tyrrell 12 Dickinson 15:16.3 6:09
17 4/10 18 Jaiden Schuette 12 Bismarck Century 15:24.4 6:12
18 1/10 227 Kelby Rinas 7 Mandan 15:24.9 6:13
19 3/10 33 Clausnitzer Callie 7 Bismarck High 15:25.8 6:13
20 2/10 104 Bridget Henne 8 Fargo Davies 15:27.3 6:14
21 2/10 326 Mattyson Barta 9 West Fargo Sheyenne 15:28.4 6:14
22 4/10 34 Michaela Dora 8 Bismarck High 15:32.7 6:16
23 2/10 249 Meg Super 11 Minot 15:35.3 6:17
24 3/10 106 Erica Johnson 11 Fargo Davies 15:37.7 6:18
25 2/6 343 Lizzy Goebel 10 Williston 15:44.6 6:21
26 5/10 19 Mandy Stenehjem 11 Bismarck Century 15:46.1 6:21
27 4/10 166 Grace Roehl 11 Grand Forks Central 15:46.7 6:21
28 2/10 261 Ellen Erie 11 Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 15:46.8 6:21
29 1/10 182 Ashley Conneran 9 Grand Forks Red River 15:49.3 6:22
30 1/10 127 Jackie Harmon 12 Fargo North 15:52.0 6:23
31 2/10 180 Peytun Campbell 9 Grand Forks Red River 15:52.2 6:24
32 5/10 31 Madison Burgard 11 Bismarck High 15:54.6 6:25
33 5/10 168 Rachel Torrey 9 Grand Forks Central 15:55.8 6:25
34 2/10 126 Ellie Hammes 9 Fargo North 15:57.1 6:26
35 6/10 15 Laura Laber 12 Bismarck Century 15:59.5 6:26
36 6/10 161 Rachel Cox 12 Grand Forks Central 16:00.2 6:27
37 4/10 109 Greta McLagan 8 Fargo Davies 16:01.8 6:27
38 1/10 308 Jennifer Dufner 10 West Fargo 16:03.1 6:28
39 6/10 38 Morgan Wald 7 Bismarck High 16:06.7 6:29
40 2/5 56 Kaydee Wescom 8 Bismarck Legacy 16:06.8 6:29
41 7/10 13 Brittney Humphrey 12 Bismarck Century 16:07.7 6:30
42 5/10 101 McKenzie Burian 8 Fargo Davies 16:09.2 6:30
43 2/10 225 Sharrie Heinert 10 Mandan 16:10.7 6:31
44 3/10 325 Katelyn Ask 10 West Fargo Sheyenne 16:11.1 6:31
45 3/10 245 Allison Lepp 8 Minot 16:11.5 6:31
46 4/10 332 Madison Urlaub 9 West Fargo Sheyenne 16:11.8 6:31
47 4/10 246 Aubree Meyer 9 Minot 16:15.3 6:33
48 3/10 183 Grace Emineth 7 Grand Forks Red River 16:15.6 6:33
49 3/10 129 Molly Sarafolean 10 Fargo North 16:17.3 6:34
50 1/6 280 Mikaylah Ross 11 Valley City 16:18.3 6:34
51 3/10 222 Kaycee Fry 10 Mandan 16:19.0 6:34
52 1/10 205 Maya Moltzen 10 Jamestown 16:19.7 6:35
53 4/10 185 Norah Kleven 11 Grand Forks Red River 16:20.1 6:35
54 4/10 122 Anna Erickson 9 Fargo North 16:20.8 6:35
55 2/10 315 Nicole Schreiner 10 West Fargo 16:21.9 6:36
56 1/6 69 Mattea Vetsch 8 Devils Lake 16:22.0 6:36
57 5/10 330 Kalley Miller 10 West Fargo Sheyenne 16:22.2 6:36
58 3/9 81 Chelsea Anderson 10 Dickinson 16:22.7 6:36
59 2/10 202 Teralyn Coombs 9 Jamestown 16:22.9 6:36
60 5/10 247 Emily Nelson 9 Minot 16:23.4 6:36
61 3/10 269 Fiona Smith 7 Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 16:24.3 6:36
62 3/10 206 Rachel Morin 10 Jamestown 16:27.5 6:38
63 8/10 16 Brittany Materi 11 Bismarck Century 16:28.5 6:38
64 6/10 108 Katie Matter 7 Fargo Davies 16:28.9 6:38
65 7/10 110 McKenna Vetter 11 Fargo Davies 16:29.0 6:38
66 4/10 263 Emily Hultin 10 Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 16:29.4 6:39
67 5/10 128 Ruth Hegstad 10 Fargo North 16:30.2 6:39
68 3/5 53 Rachel Johanson 10 Bismarck Legacy 16:30.9 6:39
69 8/10 103 Cory Duffield 10 Fargo Davies 16:31.6 6:39
70 6/10 125 Abbi Grieger 9 Fargo North 16:32.0 6:40
71 3/10 313 Andrea Milbrath 12 West Fargo 16:34.3 6:41
72 6/10 329 Brianna Kulla 11 West Fargo Sheyenne 16:34.9 6:41
73 7/10 40 Delaney Wolf 10 Bismarck High 16:37.2 6:42
74 5/10 262 Juliet Geffre 8 Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 16:39.1 6:42
75 1/9 143 Liv Eidukat 9 Fargo South 16:40.6 6:43
76 5/10 181 Morgan Coleman 11 Grand Forks Red River 16:41.0 6:43
77 4/10 207 Peyton Rudnick 8 Jamestown 16:41.8 6:44
78 7/10 123 Abby Farsdale 8 Fargo North 16:41.9 6:44
79 6/10 268 Mary Simon 11 Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 16:42.7 6:44
80 6/10 248 Molly Somerville 11 Minot 16:42.7 6:44
81 4/10 311 Alexis Huseby 11 West Fargo 16:43.3 6:44
82 5/10 316 Alexis Young 12 West Fargo 16:44.5 6:45
83 6/10 184 Mickayla Hellyer 12 Grand Forks Red River 16:45.5 6:45
84 9/10 20 Mallory Waters 11 Bismarck Century 16:45.8 6:45
85 2/9 148 Emma Sailer 9 Fargo South 16:47.4 6:46
86 8/10 124 Leighton Fitch 10 Fargo North 16:48.0 6:46
87 7/10 264 Sadey Koch 8 Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 16:48.4 6:46
88 1/2 294 Bailee Heitkamp 7 Wahpeton 16:50.7 6:47
89 3/6 344 Katelyn Hall 7 Williston 16:51.1 6:47
90 8/10 267 Lily Rivard 9 Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 16:52.7 6:48
91 7/10 188 Chloe Rowekamp 8 Grand Forks Red River 16:53.1 6:48
92 7/10 324 Caleigh Anderson 9 West Fargo Sheyenne 16:53.8 6:48
93 4/6 346 Jana Mischke 10 Williston 16:54.8 6:49
94 8/10 327 Brenna Heitmann 9 West Fargo Sheyenne 16:56.4 6:49
95 2/6 282 Mikayla Wolla 8 Valley City 16:57.7 6:50
96 3/9 147 Mac Kenzie Korbel 9 Fargo South 16:59.1 6:50
97 9/10 260 Heidi Deplazes 7 Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 16:59.2 6:51
98 8/10 39 Alexis Whittey 12 Bismarck High 17:01.0 6:51
99 4/9 85 Heather Hintz 10 Dickinson 17:01.9 6:52
100 5/10 209 Ligia Schulz 10 Jamestown 17:02.0 6:52
101 10/10 12 Emily Brown 11 Bismarck Century 17:02.1 6:52
102 9/10 130 Cambrie Watson 8 Fargo North 17:03.3 6:52
103 9/10 328 Elisabeth Kolb 9 West Fargo Sheyenne 17:05.0 6:53
104 4/9 140 Maddie Bessler 11 Fargo South 17:05.2 6:53
105 7/10 164 Maggie Powell 11 Grand Forks Central 17:05.5 6:53
106 8/10 167 Lexi Spinetta 8 Grand Forks Central 17:05.6 6:53
107 9/10 105 Grace Ivesdal 8 Fargo Davies 17:05.6 6:53
108 9/10 162 Aislinn Hunter 8 Grand Forks Central 17:06.1 6:53
109 4/5 50 Patty Brodie 10 Bismarck Legacy 17:06.4 6:53
110 6/10 201 Lindi Chadwick 11 Jamestown 17:11.8 6:56
111 8/10 186 Katie O'Flannigan 11 Grand Forks Red River 17:12.6 6:56
112 6/10 312 Sydney Kramer 11 West Fargo 17:15.8 6:57
113 7/10 310 Alyssa Flom 12 West Fargo 17:19.1 6:59
114 3/6 278 April Berntson 12 Valley City 17:25.1 7:01
115 10/10 265 Summer Kubalek 11 Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 17:25.9 7:01
116 10/10 163 Megan Peck 7 Grand Forks Central 17:28.7 7:02
117 5/9 84 Kelsey Gillen 12 Dickinson 17:28.7 7:02
118 10/10 121 Emma Astrup 10 Fargo North 17:29.4 7:03
119 9/10 187 Grace Robinson 9 Grand Forks Red River 17:29.7 7:03
120 6/9 87 Exenia Merritt 12 Dickinson 17:34.1 7:05
121 8/10 309 Suzanne Dullum 12 West Fargo 17:34.8 7:05
122 7/10 208 Amanda Sargeant 8 Jamestown 17:37.4 7:06
123 7/10 244 Michaela Larson 10 Minot 17:39.4 7:07
124 5/9 145 Abby Hagen 10 Fargo South 17:40.6 7:07
125 4/10 221 Anna Frey 7 Mandan 17:40.9 7:07
126 8/10 240 Cambree Albright 10 Minot 17:41.8 7:08
127 9/10 241 Taylor Benno 10 Minot 17:41.9 7:08
128 5/10 220 Darbi Defoe 9 Mandan 17:46.7 7:10
129 6/9 146 Faith Hoselton 11 Fargo South 17:46.8 7:10
130 9/10 36 Elizabeth Preszler 9 Bismarck High 17:47.2 7:10
131 10/10 32 Rachel Burgard 9 Bismarck High 17:50.3 7:11
132 8/10 200 Madison Barnes 11 Jamestown 17:51.8 7:12
133 2/6 66 Calli Forsberg 7 Devils Lake 17:52.7 7:12
134 6/10 228 Haily Van Beek 10 Mandan 17:53.9 7:13
135 4/6 283 Barbara Zubrod 12 Valley City 17:55.0 7:13
136 7/10 223 Mirranda Gross 11 Mandan 18:00.0 7:15
137 9/10 203 Jaslyn Fossen 11 Jamestown 18:01.0 7:15
138 5/6 279 Jessica Ronning 11 Valley City 18:01.3 7:15
139 10/10 189 Jess Speicher 8 Grand Forks Red River 18:04.0 7:17
140 9/10 314 Ganiyatou Salou 11 West Fargo 18:05.2 7:17
141 10/10 102 Katie Bye 11 Fargo Davies 18:08.5 7:18
142 10/10 331 Karlie Toy 11 West Fargo Sheyenne 18:09.8 7:19
143 10/10 307 Abbie Cleary 10 West Fargo 18:15.3 7:21
144 10/10 243 Steph Huether 12 Minot 18:20.2 7:23
145 8/10 226 Madelyn Jablonski 11 Mandan 18:27.2 7:26
146 10/10 204 Karen Jaspers 12 Jamestown 18:28.5 7:26
147 7/9 86 Alexus Meduna 9 Dickinson 18:30.0 7:27
148 5/6 347 Hannah Reichman 12 Williston 18:31.4 7:28
149 6/6 281 Eliza Schueneman 8 Valley City 18:38.3 7:30
150 3/6 68 Erin Nelson 11 Devils Lake 18:42.0 7:32
151 6/6 345 Hannah Juhl 10 Williston 18:42.4 7:32
152 9/10 229 Mariah McCowan 10 Mandan 18:45.0 7:33
153 7/9 144 Kyra Gardner 11 Fargo South 18:52.8 7:36
154 2/2 296 Whitney Welder 11 Wahpeton 18:55.5 7:37
155 8/9 141 Kennedie Beyer 9 Fargo South 19:00.2 7:39
156 4/6 65 Haylee Carlson 7 Devils Lake 19:05.3 7:41
157 9/9 142 Kadee Brehmer 12 Fargo South 19:13.3 7:45
158 8/9 82 Julia Anderson 9 Dickinson 19:32.1 7:52
159 10/10 224 Mindy Barchenger 9 Mandan 19:40.1 7:55
160 5/6 70 Abby Wavra 12 Devils Lake 19:42.8 7:56
161 6/6 67 Abby Heilman 8 Devils Lake 19:46.8 7:58
162 1/1 274 D'Naye Dejarlais 9 Turtle Mountain 20:08.2 8:07
163 9/9 88 Kelsey Privratsky 9 Dickinson 20:26.9 8:14
164 5/5 51 Naomi Gross 10 Bismarck Legacy 20:58.0 8:27
CLASS A BOYS - 5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: CLASS A BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 31 Bismarck High
=============================================
1 1 Sam Clausnitzer 15:32.81
2 4 Tom Clausnitzer 16:14.55
3 6 Sam Markle 16:22.53
4 8 Stuart Wolf 16:24.05
5 12 Matt Bakken 16:35.75
6 ( 20) Dan Finley 16:48.07
7 ( 21) Jackson Carlson 16:52.84
8 ( 28) Nils Aardahl 17:06.20
9 ( 33) Tayler Wescom 17:10.92
10 ( 43) Colton Arman 17:30.23
2. 91 Fargo Davies
=============================================
1 3 Hunter Lucas 16:14.01
2 5 Evan Kottsick 16:17.69
3 10 Jacob Henne 16:33.63
4 35 Colton Smith 17:13.82
5 38 Alex Skaare 17:22.37
6 ( 57) Matt Bauske 17:53.31
7 ( 70) Corey Hermann 18:00.82
8 ( 75) Joval Yousa 18:05.72
9 ( 77) Jacob Zetocha 18:06.14
10 ( 86) Brenan Duffield 18:14.59
3. 113 Bismarck Century
=============================================
1 18 Andrew Kohler 16:44.24
2 19 Mason Stenehjem 16:46.44
3 23 Kalen Two Crow 16:55.78
4 24 Michael Feeney 16:57.45
5 29 Jamison Dietrich 17:06.31
6 ( 36) Joseph Wolfe 17:13.91
7 ( 45) Evan Markel 17:33.43
8 ( 53) Kyland Ziegler 17:42.18
9 ( 55) Braydon Price 17:49.71
10 ( 61) Tory Bergan 17:56.35
4. 168 Grand Forks Red River
=============================================
1 11 Ty Boucher 16:34.33
2 25 Ben Hutchison 17:02.52
3 31 Zach Relling 17:08.49
4 37 Vlod Collins 17:21.52
5 64 Tommy O'Flannigan 17:57.25
6 ( 71) Cole Stenseth 18:01.27
7 ( 89) Jake Arason 18:16.34
8 ( 90) Ntakiratimana Ernest 18:18.63
9 (102) Dalton Byrne 18:32.61
10 (124) Parker Carroll 19:11.10
5. 193 Minot
=============================================
1 22 Wahlund Jaden 16:53.63
2 34 Stock Chris 17:12.46
3 39 Nelson Thor 17:22.94
4 48 Vandusen Keston 17:38.02
5 50 Kruithof Tyler 17:41.00
6 ( 59) Johnson Jace 17:54.76
7 ( 62) Keller Austin 17:56.62
8 ( 85) Johnson Devan 18:12.87
9 (101) Forbes Deven 18:30.22
10 (105) Opozda Sam 18:36.01
6. 207 Grand Forks Central
=============================================
1 7 Leif Larsen 16:23.66
2 17 David Hettich 16:42.95
3 40 Shay Doward 17:24.33
4 47 Richie Osborn 17:37.04
5 96 Zach Nelson 18:27.90
6 (141) Cole Oen 19:46.72
7 (144) Cedric Reese 19:49.64
8 (149) Ryan Keogh 19:58.39
9 (159) Darian Colgrove 20:45.00
10 (162) Chris Demuth 20:52.43
7. 226 West Fargo
=============================================
1 14 Parker Rosenau 16:38.56
2 32 John Emerson 17:08.56
3 41 Keegan Cronin 17:27.53
4 56 Jacob Franek 17:50.82
5 83 Drew Mears 18:09.30
6 (114) Brady Durbin 19:01.15
7 (123) Ibrahim Salou 19:10.94
8 (140) Matthew Dufner 19:42.82
9 (151) Jared Kroke 20:06.99
10 (160) Noah Schock 20:45.70
8. 245 Dickinson
=============================================
1 2 Jackson Binstock 15:59.26
2 44 Jamie Smith 17:30.28
3 49 Wyatt Kainz 17:38.47
4 74 Kyle Wegner 18:04.76
5 76 Ian George 18:06.07
6 ( 95) Jacob Ellerkamp 18:26.75
7 (100) Collin Schock 18:29.92
8 (103) Dakotah Mansfield 18:32.65
9 (113) Mike Herauf 19:00.77
10 (148) Christopher Dean 19:57.63
9. 251 Williston
=============================================
1 9 Leif Everson 16:28.80
2 16 Devan Shumway 16:42.61
3 65 Sam Olson 17:57.75
4 80 Matt Cohoe 18:07.28
5 81 Logan Jorgenson 18:08.75
6 ( 91) Keaton Mack 18:24.62
7 (104) Ben Olson 18:34.99
8 (112) Ethan Ackman 18:59.53
10. 266 Fargo North
=============================================
1 15 Alex Luz 16:41.62
2 51 David Dowdell 17:41.37
3 58 Smith Modi 17:54.20
4 69 Coghlan Fisher 18:00.10
5 73 Chandler Ibach 18:03.36
6 ( 87) Austin Streifel 18:15.14
7 ( 94) Maxwell Evenson 18:26.17
8 (107) Mason Bjorlie 18:38.94
9 (126) Jeff Jones 19:15.05
10 (145) Jack Berg 19:50.79
11. 288 Bismarck Legacy
=============================================
1 13 Beau Brannan 16:36.49
2 52 Jack Markle 17:41.74
3 60 Thomas Tieszen 17:55.09
4 66 Braden Gilbertson 17:58.29
5 97 Carl Reis 18:28.61
6 (109) Alex Anderson 18:46.84
7 (128) Carter Scott 19:17.10
8 (137) Cameron Wald 19:33.01
12. 329 Jamestown
=============================================
1 26 Kyle Schumacher 17:04.56
2 54 Leo Fremgen 17:46.08
3 79 Cody Lutman 18:06.77
4 82 Luke Bowman 18:08.91
5 88 Justus Naumann 18:15.30
6 (110) Cole Burkle 18:50.88
7 (125) Hunter Braunberger 19:12.19
8 (134) Dakota Wagner 19:27.81
9 (135) Jakob Browning 19:31.17
10 (152) Jacob Anteau 20:07.27
13. 377 Mandan
=============================================
1 30 Bryce Andresen 17:07.41
2 68 Ryan Zachmeier 17:59.70
3 72 Luke Peterson 18:02.05
4 92 Landon Kliengartner 18:25.65
5 115 Bryden Wanner 19:02.18
6 (117) Ben Fishbeck 19:04.26
7 (129) Eric Spilman 19:18.45
8 (131) Trajon Viegen 19:19.37
9 (133) Tyler Tibke 19:25.73
10 (158) Zach Wiese 20:37.57
14. 425 West Fargo Sheyenne
=============================================
1 42 Kody Coles 17:29.58
2 84 Leo Smith 18:10.75
3 93 Luke Wasem 18:25.79
4 98 Charley Weber 18:29.69
5 108 James Pieper 18:39.50
6 (121) Marcel Thielbar 19:10.46
7 (142) Zach Fischer 19:47.47
15. 447 Fargo South
=============================================
1 27 Menkeh Menden 17:04.88
2 78 Joe Sustaita 18:06.67
3 99 Jacob Stinar 18:29.81
4 111 Eli Simonson 18:57.84
5 132 Christian Nelson 19:21.75
6 (143) Devin Sailer 19:49.08
7 (153) Mateo Gingrich 20:11.74
8 (163) Alex Sassi 21:14.57
16. 452 Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian
=============================================
1 46 Mason Lantz 17:33.94
2 63 John Christenson 17:57.00
3 106 Cole Mathison 18:36.16
4 118 Josh Aune 19:09.49
5 119 Tommy Conmy 19:09.85
6 (120) Gavin Sunderland 19:10.39
7 (136) Matt Brock 19:31.57
8 (139) Nick Dosch 19:37.47
9 (150) Noah Lantz 20:04.35
10 (156) Jeffrey Donegan 20:28.84
17. 702 Devils Lake
=============================================
1 116 Wyatt Jetty 19:02.73
2 127 Landen Hall 19:16.60
3 138 Damon Sobolik 19:35.32
4 157 Bryce Sebelius 20:36.96
5 164 Chandler Dick 21:16.54
6 (165) Luttapon Chonkiiattipoom 21:17.87
7 (166) Max Schuh 21:18.46
8 (167) Jackson Weaver 21:35.31
18. 731 Wahpeton
=============================================
1 122 Jordan Mahrer 19:10.50
2 146 Jon Goroski 19:56.14
3 147 Isaac Samuels 19:56.49
4 155 Hunter Rittenour 20:26.25
5 161 Alex Krack 20:49.52
19. 749 Turtle Mountain
=============================================
1 67 Jacob Jenson 17:59.17
2 169 Brek Laducer 22:06.92
3 170 Ghost 1
4 171 Ghost 2
5 172 Ghost 3
20. 793 Valley City
=============================================
1 130 Casey Engelhard 19:19.16
2 154 Nathan Johnson 20:13.55
3 168 Mikey Meester 21:44.58
4 170 Ghost 1
5 171 Ghost 2
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: CLASS A BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Tea/Tot No. Name Grade Team Time Pace
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ======= =====
1 1/10 25 Sam Clausnitzer 11 Bismarck High 15:32.9 5:01
2 1/10 71 Jackson Binstock 12 Dickinson 15:59.3 5:09
3 1/10 96 Hunter Lucas 10 Fargo Davies 16:14.1 5:14
4 2/10 26 Tom Clausnitzer 12 Bismarck High 16:14.6 5:14
5 2/10 95 Evan Kottsick 12 Fargo Davies 16:17.7 5:15
6 3/10 28 Sam Markle 12 Bismarck High 16:22.6 5:17
7 1/10 155 Leif Larsen 11 Grand Forks Central 16:23.7 5:17
8 4/10 30 Stuart Wolf 11 Bismarck High 16:24.1 5:17
9 1/8 336 Leif Everson 10 Williston 16:28.8 5:19
10 3/10 93 Jacob Henne 11 Fargo Davies 16:33.7 5:20
11 1/10 171 Ty Boucher 11 Grand Forks Red River 16:34.4 5:21
12 5/10 23 Matt Bakken 10 Bismarck High 16:35.8 5:21
13 1/8 42 Beau Brannan 9 Bismarck Legacy 16:36.5 5:21
14 1/10 304 Parker Rosenau 12 West Fargo 16:38.6 5:22
15 1/10 118 Alex Luz 8 Fargo North 16:41.7 5:23
16 2/8 341 Devan Shumway 12 Williston 16:42.7 5:23
17 2/10 153 David Hettich 11 Grand Forks Central 16:43.0 5:23
18 1/10 4 Andrew Kohler 12 Bismarck Century 16:44.3 5:24
19 2/10 6 Mason Stenehjem 11 Bismarck Century 16:46.5 5:24
20 6/10 27 Dan Finley 11 Bismarck High 16:48.1 5:25
21 7/10 24 Jackson Carlson 12 Bismarck High 16:52.9 5:26
22 1/10 235 Wahlund Jaden 12 Minot 16:53.7 5:27
23 3/10 7 Kalen Two Crow 12 Bismarck Century 16:55.8 5:27
24 4/10 2 Michael Feeney 12 Bismarck Century 16:57.5 5:28
25 2/10 175 Ben Hutchison 10 Grand Forks Red River 17:02.6 5:30
26 1/10 198 Kyle Schumacher 11 Jamestown 17:04.6 5:30
27 1/8 133 Menkeh Menden 10 Fargo South 17:04.9 5:30
28 8/10 21 Nils Aardahl 12 Bismarck High 17:06.2 5:31
29 5/10 1 Jamison Dietrich 11 Bismarck Century 17:06.4 5:31
30 1/10 210 Bryce Andresen 12 Mandan 17:07.5 5:31
31 3/10 177 Zach Relling 12 Grand Forks Red River 17:08.5 5:32
32 2/10 300 John Emerson 10 West Fargo 17:08.6 5:32
33 9/10 29 Tayler Wescom 12 Bismarck High 17:11.0 5:32
34 2/10 231 Stock Chris 12 Minot 17:12.5 5:33
35 4/10 98 Colton Smith 12 Fargo Davies 17:13.9 5:33
36 6/10 9 Joseph Wolfe 10 Bismarck Century 17:14.0 5:33
37 4/10 173 Vlod Collins 12 Grand Forks Red River 17:21.6 5:36
38 5/10 97 Alex Skaare 10 Fargo Davies 17:22.4 5:36
39 3/10 238 Nelson Thor 10 Minot 17:23.0 5:36
40 3/10 152 Shay Doward 12 Grand Forks Central 17:24.4 5:37
41 3/10 297 Keegan Cronin 12 West Fargo 17:27.6 5:38
42 1/7 317 Kody Coles 11 West Fargo Sheyenne 17:29.6 5:38
43 10/10 22 Colton Arman 11 Bismarck High 17:30.3 5:39
44 2/10 79 Jamie Smith 12 Dickinson 17:30.3 5:39
45 7/10 5 Evan Markel 11 Bismarck Century 17:33.5 5:40
46 1/10 256 Mason Lantz 10 Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 17:34.0 5:40
47 4/10 158 Richie Osborn 10 Grand Forks Central 17:37.1 5:41
48 4/10 236 Vandusen Keston 10 Minot 17:38.1 5:41
49 3/10 76 Wyatt Kainz 11 Dickinson 17:38.5 5:41
50 5/10 239 Kruithof Tyler 9 Minot 17:41.0 5:42
51 2/10 113 David Dowdell 10 Fargo North 17:41.4 5:42
52 2/8 44 Jack Markle 9 Bismarck Legacy 17:41.8 5:42
53 8/10 10 Kyland Ziegler 12 Bismarck Century 17:42.2 5:42
54 2/10 195 Leo Fremgen 9 Jamestown 17:46.1 5:44
55 9/10 8 Braydon Price 12 Bismarck Century 17:49.8 5:45
56 4/10 301 Jacob Franek 11 West Fargo 17:50.9 5:45
57 6/10 91 Matt Bauske 12 Fargo Davies 17:53.4 5:46
58 3/10 119 Smith Modi 12 Fargo North 17:54.2 5:46
59 6/10 234 Johnson Jace 10 Minot 17:54.8 5:46
60 3/8 47 Thomas Tieszen 10 Bismarck Legacy 17:55.1 5:47
61 10/10 3 Tory Bergan 12 Bismarck Century 17:56.4 5:47
62 7/10 230 Keller Austin 11 Minot 17:56.7 5:47
63 2/10 252 John Christenson 12 Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 17:57.0 5:47
64 5/10 176 Tommy O'Flannigan 10 Grand Forks Red River 17:57.3 5:47
65 3/8 340 Sam Olson 9 Williston 17:57.8 5:47
66 4/8 43 Braden Gilbertson 9 Bismarck Legacy 17:58.3 5:48
67 1/2 270 Jacob Jenson 8 Turtle Mountain 17:59.2 5:48
68 2/10 219 Ryan Zachmeier 12 Mandan 17:59.7 5:48
69 4/10 115 Coghlan Fisher 10 Fargo North 18:00.1 5:48
70 7/10 94 Corey Hermann 12 Fargo Davies 18:00.9 5:48
71 6/10 178 Cole Stenseth 9 Grand Forks Red River 18:01.3 5:49
72 3/10 213 Luke Peterson 10 Mandan 18:02.1 5:49
73 5/10 116 Chandler Ibach 9 Fargo North 18:03.4 5:49
74 4/10 80 Kyle Wegner 12 Dickinson 18:04.8 5:50
75 8/10 99 Joval Yousa 9 Fargo Davies 18:05.8 5:50
76 5/10 74 Ian George 9 Dickinson 18:06.1 5:50
77 9/10 100 Jacob Zetocha 9 Fargo Davies 18:06.2 5:50
78 2/8 139 Joe Sustaita 10 Fargo South 18:06.7 5:50
79 3/10 196 Cody Lutman 11 Jamestown 18:06.8 5:50
80 4/8 335 Matt Cohoe 12 Williston 18:07.3 5:50
81 5/8 337 Logan Jorgenson 12 Williston 18:08.8 5:51
82 4/10 191 Luke Bowman 10 Jamestown 18:09.0 5:51
83 5/10 303 Drew Mears 10 West Fargo 18:09.3 5:51
84 2/7 320 Leo Smith 9 West Fargo Sheyenne 18:10.8 5:52
85 8/10 232 Johnson Devan 11 Minot 18:12.9 5:52
86 10/10 92 Brenan Duffield 12 Fargo Davies 18:14.6 5:53
87 6/10 120 Austin Streifel 9 Fargo North 18:15.2 5:53
88 5/10 197 Justus Naumann 9 Jamestown 18:15.3 5:53
89 7/10 170 Jake Arason 8 Grand Forks Red River 18:16.4 5:53
90 8/10 174 Ntakiratimana Ernest 9 Grand Forks Red River 18:18.7 5:54
91 6/8 338 Keaton Mack 10 Williston 18:24.7 5:56
92 4/10 212 Landon Kliengartner 10 Mandan 18:25.7 5:56
93 3/7 322 Luke Wasem 9 West Fargo Sheyenne 18:25.8 5:56
94 7/10 114 Maxwell Evenson 10 Fargo North 18:26.2 5:57
95 6/10 73 Jacob Ellerkamp 10 Dickinson 18:26.8 5:57
96 5/10 156 Zach Nelson 10 Grand Forks Central 18:27.9 5:57
97 5/8 45 Carl Reis 8 Bismarck Legacy 18:28.7 5:57
98 4/7 323 Charley Weber 11 West Fargo Sheyenne 18:29.7 5:58
99 3/8 138 Jacob Stinar 9 Fargo South 18:29.9 5:58
100 7/10 78 Collin Schock 11 Dickinson 18:30.0 5:58
101 9/10 233 Forbes Deven 9 Minot 18:30.3 5:58
102 9/10 172 Dalton Byrne 9 Grand Forks Red River 18:32.7 5:59
103 8/10 77 Dakotah Mansfield 11 Dickinson 18:32.7 5:59
104 7/8 339 Ben Olson 12 Williston 18:35.0 5:59
105 10/10 237 Opozda Sam 9 Minot 18:36.1 6:00
106 3/10 258 Cole Mathison 9 Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 18:36.2 6:00
107 8/10 112 Mason Bjorlie 8 Fargo North 18:39.0 6:01
108 5/7 319 James Pieper 11 West Fargo Sheyenne 18:39.5 6:01
109 6/8 41 Alex Anderson 10 Bismarck Legacy 18:46.9 6:03
110 6/10 194 Cole Burkle 10 Jamestown 18:50.9 6:04
111 4/8 137 Eli Simonson 11 Fargo South 18:57.9 6:07
112 8/8 334 Ethan Ackman 12 Williston 18:59.6 6:07
113 9/10 75 Mike Herauf 10 Dickinson 19:00.8 6:08
114 6/10 299 Brady Durbin 12 West Fargo 19:01.2 6:08
115 5/10 217 Bryden Wanner 12 Mandan 19:02.2 6:08
116 1/8 60 Wyatt Jetty 11 Devils Lake 19:02.8 6:08
117 6/10 211 Ben Fishbeck 9 Mandan 19:04.3 6:09
118 4/10 250 Josh Aune 11 Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 19:09.5 6:10
119 5/10 253 Tommy Conmy 8 Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 19:09.9 6:11
120 6/10 259 Gavin Sunderland 7 Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 19:10.4 6:11
121 6/7 321 Marcel Thielbar 10 West Fargo Sheyenne 19:10.5 6:11
122 1/5 286 Jordan Mahrer 9 Wahpeton 19:10.5 6:11
123 7/10 305 Ibrahim Salou 9 West Fargo 19:11.0 6:11
124 10/10 179 Parker Carroll 10 Grand Forks Red River 19:11.1 6:11
125 7/10 192 Hunter Braunberger 12 Jamestown 19:12.2 6:11
126 9/10 117 Jeff Jones 11 Fargo North 19:15.1 6:12
127 2/8 59 Landen Hall 12 Devils Lake 19:16.6 6:13
128 7/8 46 Carter Scott 9 Bismarck Legacy 19:17.1 6:13
129 7/10 214 Eric Spilman 10 Mandan 19:18.5 6:13
130 1/3 275 Casey Engelhard 12 Valley City 19:19.2 6:14
131 8/10 216 Trajon Viegen 10 Mandan 19:19.4 6:14
132 5/8 134 Christian Nelson 10 Fargo South 19:21.8 6:14
133 9/10 215 Tyler Tibke 11 Mandan 19:25.8 6:16
134 8/10 199 Dakota Wagner 12 Jamestown 19:27.9 6:16
135 9/10 193 Jakob Browning 11 Jamestown 19:31.2 6:17
136 7/10 251 Matt Brock 11 Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 19:31.6 6:18
137 8/8 49 Cameron Wald 9 Bismarck Legacy 19:33.1 6:18
138 3/8 63 Damon Sobolik 10 Devils Lake 19:35.4 6:19
139 8/10 255 Nick Dosch 9 Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 19:37.5 6:19
140 8/10 298 Matthew Dufner 12 West Fargo 19:42.9 6:21
141 6/10 157 Cole Oen 8 Grand Forks Central 19:46.8 6:22
142 7/7 318 Zach Fischer 10 West Fargo Sheyenne 19:47.5 6:23
143 6/8 135 Devin Sailer 11 Fargo South 19:49.1 6:23
144 7/10 159 Cedric Reese 11 Grand Forks Central 19:49.7 6:23
145 10/10 111 Jack Berg 9 Fargo North 19:50.8 6:24
146 2/5 284 Jon Goroski 11 Wahpeton 19:56.2 6:25
147 3/5 290 Isaac Samuels 10 Wahpeton 19:56.5 6:26
148 10/10 72 Christopher Dean 10 Dickinson 19:57.7 6:26
149 8/10 154 Ryan Keogh 11 Grand Forks Central 19:58.4 6:26
150 9/10 257 Noah Lantz 8 Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 20:04.4 6:28
151 9/10 302 Jared Kroke 12 West Fargo 20:07.0 6:29
152 10/10 190 Jacob Anteau 8 Jamestown 20:07.3 6:29
153 7/8 132 Mateo Gingrich 10 Fargo South 20:11.8 6:31
154 2/3 276 Nathan Johnson 11 Valley City 20:13.6 6:31
155 4/5 289 Hunter Rittenour 9 Wahpeton 20:26.3 6:35
156 10/10 254 Jeffrey Donegan 10 Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 20:28.9 6:36
157 4/8 62 Bryce Sebelius 11 Devils Lake 20:37.0 6:39
158 10/10 218 Zach Wiese 12 Mandan 20:37.6 6:39
159 9/10 150 Darian Colgrove 11 Grand Forks Central 20:45.0 6:41
160 10/10 306 Noah Schock 11 West Fargo 20:45.7 6:41
161 5/5 285 Alex Krack 10 Wahpeton 20:49.6 6:43
162 10/10 151 Chris Demuth 8 Grand Forks Central 20:52.5 6:44
163 8/8 136 Alex Sassi 10 Fargo South 21:14.6 6:51
164 5/8 58 Chandler Dick 11 Devils Lake 21:16.6 6:51
165 6/8 57 Luttapon Chonkiiattip 12 Devils Lake 21:17.9 6:52
166 7/8 61 Max Schuh 10 Devils Lake 21:18.5 6:52
167 8/8 64 Jackson Weaver 9 Devils Lake 21:35.4 6:57
168 3/3 277 Mikey Meester 10 Valley City 21:44.6 7:00
169 2/2 271 Brek Laducer 12 Turtle Mountain 22:07.0 7:08
CLASS B GIRLS - 4K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: CLASS B GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 116 Hillsboro/Central Valley
=============================================
1 4 Annika Rotvold 15:30.31
2 6 Reagan Baesler 15:35.04
3 8 Shayla Fossum 15:44.13
4 40 Bailey Baesler 17:06.52
5 58 Gracie Wright 17:37.23
6 ( 62) Anna Lemm 17:45.91
7 ( 69) Kristin Wright 17:56.38
8 ( 76) Addi Eckart 18:10.36
9 (125) Morgan Thompson 19:16.11
10 (137) Mackenzie Iverson 19:32.96
2. 131 Southern McLean
=============================================
1 3 Kate Fox 15:13.53
2 19 Brook Tibke 16:00.80
3 29 Amanda Odegard 16:47.47
4 34 Abigail Waloch 16:56.25
5 46 Makayla Koski 17:18.33
6 ( 57) Jade Koski 17:36.24
7 ( 84) Morgyn Miller 18:15.99
8 ( 97) Abby Tweeten 18:33.67
9 (132) Emily Boysun 19:23.84
10 (140) Karlie Kershaw 19:38.32
3. 139 Shiloh Christian
=============================================
1 10 Allison Bearstail 15:48.06
2 27 Kaite Kusler 16:45.90
3 32 Amber Stevahn 16:53.83
4 33 Regan Watson 16:54.54
5 37 Miriah Forness 17:02.49
6 ( 38) Billie Jo Bearstail 17:04.17
7 ( 50) London Lambreacht 17:25.26
8 ( 95) Abby Haugen 18:28.57
9 (134) Haley Stevahn 19:28.71
10 (168) Arin Morsette 20:32.49
4. 182 Bowman County
=============================================
1 13 Lacey Feist 15:53.55
2 22 Alexius Miller 16:26.68
3 25 Mikalya Bartholomay 16:31.86
4 43 Abigail Bartholomay 17:15.37
5 79 Meggie Fischer 18:12.63
6 (103) Brenna Wokal 18:44.39
7 (110) Justyce Duffield 18:52.92
8 (167) Melissa Bucholz 20:28.63
9 (188) Nichole Brindle 21:37.12
10 (204) Summer Miller 24:24.88
5. 201 Killdeer
=============================================
1 9 Sydney Andersen 15:45.47
2 11 Danielle Benz 15:48.33
3 18 Shawnee Hansen 16:00.41
4 65 Amber Kukla 17:52.68
5 98 Bailey Smith 18:34.27
6 (127) Rachel Kisse 19:17.70
7 (129) Angel Calkins 19:21.49
8 (139) Jurnee Murray 19:36.12
9 (161) Corrie Dobitz 20:13.95
10 (177) Trinity Scheffer 20:49.55
6. 259 Beulah/Hazen
=============================================
1 5 Kaylene Klein 15:35.04
2 48 Erin Walcker 17:23.22
3 54 Tess Hoherz 17:34.06
4 66 Katie Duttenhefer 17:53.57
5 86 Kalvyn Hettich 18:18.66
6 (102) Baylee Vondra 18:39.87
7 (142) Rachel Riepl 19:43.43
7. 275 Surrey
=============================================
1 14 Grace Bachmeier 15:55.71
2 49 Allison Klein 17:23.59
3 52 Cambree Ferguson 17:26.30
4 56 Mindee Boyce 17:35.90
5 104 Jordyn Clapper 18:46.27
6 (120) Raquell Lemere 19:10.15
7 (154) Rebecca Haller 19:58.43
8 (166) Emily Overton 20:25.79
8. 310 Rugby
=============================================
1 20 Tristin Lunde 16:07.37
2 26 Allison Foster 16:37.46
3 80 Jessica Blessum 18:12.96
4 90 Taylor Nelson 18:24.27
5 94 Karin Selland 18:28.22
6 (105) Ellie Duchscherer 18:46.50
7 (114) Bailey Nelson 19:01.22
8 (146) Ariana Hoffart 19:46.19
9 (147) Reeann Christianson 19:47.63
10 (150) Jenna Wangler 19:53.26
9. 345 New Town
=============================================
1 24 Tyleigh Brady 16:30.72
2 55 Melayna Four Bear 17:35.04
3 61 Ceara Little Soldier 17:44.82
4 89 Ashley Hale 18:23.77
5 116 Ariana Bell 19:04.85
6 (135) Kirah Morsette 19:30.59
10. 346 Stanley
=============================================
1 31 Shambre Feiering 16:52.23
2 44 Hannah Sorenson 17:17.14
3 68 Grace Bates 17:54.33
4 70 Bayley Rolfe 17:58.54
5 133 Taylor Dean 19:27.33
6 (152) Brooklyn Gunderson 19:56.42
11. 359 Hatton/Northwood/Thompson
=============================================
1 7 Mackenzie Holkesvig 15:40.36
2 17 Lana Krack 15:59.19
3 101 Shaylee Moses 18:39.32
4 113 Reagan Applegren 18:59.71
5 121 Anne Maeger 19:10.90
6 (122) Leah Stang 19:14.12
7 (155) Shelbie Bratlie 19:59.70
8 (202) Mia Pedersen 23:39.47
12. 386 Lisbon
=============================================
1 35 Megan Howell 17:01.91
2 51 Xanthe Dick 17:25.31
3 64 Brenna Lukes 17:49.75
4 117 Tyann Henderson 19:05.79
5 119 Bailey Boehler 19:09.35
6 (181) Lindsay Dow 21:04.04
13. 406 Grafton
=============================================
1 59 Jessica Johnson 17:38.61
2 60 Amy Horter 17:42.66
3 81 Destiny Dominguez 18:13.69
4 83 Claire Suda 18:15.72
5 123 Julia Johnson 19:15.02
6 (172) Meredith Dumas 20:37.69
7 (175) Kiana Parsons 20:40.88
8 (186) Grace Whelan 21:20.75
9 (195) Kaitlyn Nelson 22:13.10
14. 412 Sargent Central/Lidgerwood
=============================================
1 2 Peyton Frolex 14:58.34
2 39 Megan Roth 17:04.66
3 77 Michaela Honl 18:10.81
4 85 Caitlyn Illies 18:16.37
5 209 Ghost 1
15. 414 Carrington
=============================================
1 16 Amanda Jarrett 15:58.81
2 63 Ann Endres 17:46.73
3 108 Savanna Friedt 18:51.29
4 109 Emily Beckman 18:51.78
5 118 Sylvie Pate 19:08.21
6 (126) Carmen Entzminger 19:16.59
7 (130) Gracie Koenig 19:21.76
8 (162) Casey Mack 20:15.38
9 (178) Jayme Burgard 20:50.55
16. 486 Parshall
=============================================
1 30 Cedar Hall 16:50.07
2 41 Lilly Dixon 17:11.92
3 82 Lexis Tveter 18:15.25
4 164 Andrea Yellowbird 20:19.95
5 169 Veronica Lyson 20:34.49
6 (182) Cierra Johnson 21:09.45
7 (200) Aulora Severance 22:52.36
17. 553 Watford City
=============================================
1 42 Kara Langerud 17:13.34
2 67 Addison Sundeen 17:54.21
3 107 Chelsea Cryer 18:51.11
4 128 Lea Arndt 19:21.18
5 209 Ghost 1
18. 584 New Rockford-Sheyenne
=============================================
1 71 Hannah Haley 17:58.84
2 93 Ashlynn Benson 18:27.67
3 100 Elizabeth Widmer 18:38.07
4 157 Hannah Heinz 20:05.35
5 163 Sierra Wetzel 20:16.45
19. 665 Langdon Area/Munich
=============================================
1 12 Madison Gapp 15:52.14
2 99 Katelyn Fetsch 18:37.91
3 148 Hope Bodnar 19:50.32
4 197 Rachel Cheatley 22:24.44
5 209 Ghost 1
20. 681 Barnes County North
=============================================
1 23 Tess Scott 16:30.06
2 28 Samantha Wieland 16:46.78
3 209 Ghost 1
4 210 Ghost 2
5 211 Ghost 3
21. 692 Max
=============================================
1 73 Cheyenne Jacobson 18:06.36
2 74 Cassidy Huesers 18:08.40
3 153 Kim Ness 19:57.44
4 194 Christina Bingham 22:10.56
5 198 Hope Scheresky 22:27.64
22. 710 Garrison
=============================================
1 36 Katherine Fox 17:02.46
2 96 Megan Johnson 18:32.08
3 179 Allyson Youngs 20:57.51
4 190 Jessica Dimitch 21:38.26
5 209 Ghost 1
23. 715 Medina/Pingree-Buchanan
=============================================
1 53 Madi Moldenhauer 17:30.51
2 78 Ashley Wolff 18:12.58
3 165 Rachel Schmidt 20:21.27
4 209 Ghost 1
5 210 Ghost 2
24. 737 Central McLean
=============================================
1 106 McKenzie Snyder 18:47.10
2 111 McKenna Wilson 18:54.77
3 149 Shellby Faul 19:52.51
4 170 Trisata Crimmins 20:36.17
5 201 Savannah Rhoads 23:22.86
25. 742 Velva
=============================================
1 115 Kerrigan Krueger 19:03.28
2 124 Hope Brewer 19:15.31
3 145 Ellie Lou Johnston 19:45.88
4 171 Cheyenne Anderson 20:36.29
5 187 Emily Odland 21:34.22
6 (196) Rachel Mack 22:20.53
26. 767 Northern Cass
=============================================
1 91 Wika MacKenzie 18:25.63
2 136 Taylor Becker 19:31.19
3 138 Cierra Goodman 19:36.04
4 193 Grace Wagner 22:04.99
5 209 Ghost 1
27. 803 Dunseith
=============================================
1 87 Shannon Smith 18:20.52
2 158 Caitlyn Davis 20:06.24
3 183 Sarah Nadeau 21:14.80
4 184 Hallie Counts 21:17.33
5 191 McKayla Peltier 21:42.53
28. 810 Ellendale
=============================================
1 21 Chloe Thurber 16:16.12
2 159 Iannna Enget 20:08.26
3 209 Ghost 1
4 210 Ghost 2
5 211 Ghost 3
29. 812 Four Winds/Minnewaukan
=============================================
1 88 Christine Larock 18:22.01
2 144 Riah Littleghost 19:44.61
3 189 Paige Alberts 21:37.16
4 192 Lisa Robertson 21:58.91
5 199 Alycia Boe 22:30.39
30. 820 Larimore
=============================================
1 92 Jenny Sletten 18:26.14
2 160 Hannah Solseng 20:10.62
3 174 Mary Gorman 20:40.07
4 185 Deanna Piatz 21:19.28
5 209 Ghost 1
31. 833 Central Cass
=============================================
1 47 Bethany Corcoran 17:20.62
2 156 Shayna Dean 20:04.67
3 209 Ghost 1
4 210 Ghost 2
5 211 Ghost 3
32. 833 Pembina County North
=============================================
1 72 Alea Manley 17:58.88
2 131 Brooke Carik 19:23.66
3 209 Ghost 1
4 210 Ghost 2
5 211 Ghost 3
33. 839 Standing Rock
=============================================
1 15 Charlie Bailey 15:56.16
2 203 Lillian Cook 23:39.77
3 206 Regan Dunn 25:26.59
4 207 Winona Gayton 26:59.79
5 208 Amara Martinson 28:20.19
34. 843 May-Port CG
=============================================
1 1 Cailee Peterson 14:33.52
2 209 Ghost 1
3 210 Ghost 2
4 211 Ghost 3
5 212 Ghost 4
35. 850 Hettinger/Scranton
=============================================
1 141 Rebecca Knutson 19:39.96
2 151 Kalyn Schalesky 19:54.82
3 173 McKenna Poss 20:39.82
4 176 Samantha Knutson 20:44.55
5 209 Ghost 1
36. 879 Griggs County Central
=============================================
1 112 Megan Motter 18:59.33
2 143 Dannielle Surerus 19:43.90
3 205 Joelle Sherlock 24:42.01
4 209 Ghost 1
5 210 Ghost 2
37. 887 North Star
=============================================
1 45 Mary Belzer 17:17.99
2 209 Ghost 1
3 210 Ghost 2
4 211 Ghost 3
5 212 Ghost 4
38. 917 Benson County
=============================================
1 75 Keringten Lee 18:08.45
2 209 Ghost 1
3 210 Ghost 2
4 211 Ghost 3
5 212 Ghost 4
39. 1022 Williams County (Tioga/Ray)
=============================================
1 180 Hailey Nutt 20:59.48
2 209 Ghost 1
3 210 Ghost 2
4 211 Ghost 3
5 212 Ghost 4
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: CLASS B GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Tea/Tot No. Name Grade Team Time Pace
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ======= =====
1 1/1 602 Cailee Peterson 10 May-Port CG 14:33.6 5:52
2 1/4 705 Peyton Frolex 10 Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 14:58.4 6:02
3 1/10 736 Kate Fox 11 Southern McLean 15:13.6 6:08
4 1/10 539 Annika Rotvold 12 Hillsboro/Central Valley 15:30.4 6:15
5 1/7 366 Kaylene Klein 11 Beulah/Hazen 15:35.1 6:17
6 2/10 534 Reagan Baesler 7 Hillsboro/Central Valley 15:35.1 6:17
7 1/8 509 Mackenzie Holkesvig 10 Hatton/Northwood/Thompson 15:40.4 6:19
8 3/10 536 Shayla Fossum 12 Hillsboro/Central Valley 15:44.2 6:20
9 1/10 547 Sydney Andersen 9 Killdeer 15:45.5 6:21
10 1/10 714 Allison Bearstail 8 Shiloh Christian 15:48.1 6:22
11 2/10 548 Danielle Benz 9 Killdeer 15:48.4 6:22
12 1/4 565 Madison Gapp 10 Langdon Area/Munich 15:52.2 6:24
13 1/10 388 Lacey Feist 10 Bowman County 15:53.6 6:24
14 1/8 769 Grace Bachmeier 8 Surrey 15:55.8 6:25
15 1/5 752 Charlie Bailey 10 Standing Rock 15:56.2 6:25
16 1/9 404 Amanda Jarrett 8 Carrington 15:58.9 6:26
17 2/8 510 Lana Krack 8 Hatton/Northwood/Thompson 15:59.2 6:26
18 3/10 551 Shawnee Hansen 8 Killdeer 16:00.5 6:27
19 2/10 742 Brook Tibke 8 Southern McLean 16:00.8 6:27
20 1/10 690 Tristin Lunde 9 Rugby 16:07.4 6:30
21 1/2 443 Chloe Thurber 10 Ellendale 16:16.2 6:33
22 2/10 390 Alexius Miller 7 Bowman County 16:26.7 6:37
23 1/2 349 Tess Scott 10 Barnes County North 16:30.1 6:39
24 1/6 639 Tyleigh Brady 8 New Town 16:30.8 6:39
25 3/10 384 Mikalya Bartholomay 10 Bowman County 16:31.9 6:40
26 2/10 688 Allison Foster 12 Rugby 16:37.5 6:42
27 2/10 718 Kaite Kusler 7 Shiloh Christian 16:45.9 6:45
28 2/2 351 Samantha Wieland 11 Barnes County North 16:46.8 6:46
29 3/10 741 Amanda Odegard 9 Southern McLean 16:47.5 6:46
30 1/7 659 Cedar Hall 7 Parshall 16:50.1 6:47
31 1/6 765 Shambre Feiering 8 Stanley 16:52.3 6:48
32 3/10 721 Amber Stevahn 9 Shiloh Christian 16:53.9 6:48
33 4/10 723 Regan Watson 12 Shiloh Christian 16:54.6 6:49
34 4/10 744 Abigail Waloch 11 Southern McLean 16:56.3 6:49
35 1/6 588 Megan Howell 7 Lisbon 17:02.0 6:52
36 1/4 462 Katherine Fox 7 Garrison 17:02.5 6:52
37 5/10 716 Miriah Forness 11 Shiloh Christian 17:02.5 6:52
38 6/10 715 Billie Jo Bearstail 10 Shiloh Christian 17:04.2 6:53
39 2/4 708 Megan Roth 11 Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 17:04.7 6:53
40 4/10 533 Bailey Baesler 11 Hillsboro/Central Valley 17:06.6 6:53
41 2/7 658 Lilly Dixon 7 Parshall 17:12.0 6:56
42 1/4 795 Kara Langerud 12 Watford City 17:13.4 6:56
43 4/10 383 Abigail Bartholomay 8 Bowman County 17:15.4 6:57
44 2/6 768 Hannah Sorenson 8 Stanley 17:17.2 6:58
45 1/1 645 Mary Belzer 8 North Star 17:18.0 6:58
46 5/10 739 Makayla Koski 12 Southern McLean 17:18.4 6:58
47 1/2 418 Bethany Corcoran 8 Central Cass 17:20.7 6:59
48 2/7 369 Erin Walcker 8 Beulah/Hazen 17:23.3 7:00
49 2/8 774 Allison Klein 12 Surrey 17:23.6 7:00
50 7/10 719 London Lambreacht 8 Shiloh Christian 17:25.3 7:01
51 2/6 585 Xanthe Dick 11 Lisbon 17:25.4 7:01
52 3/8 772 Cambree Ferguson 9 Surrey 17:26.3 7:01
53 1/3 612 Madi Moldenhauer 11 Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 17:30.6 7:03
54 3/7 365 Tess Hoherz 12 Beulah/Hazen 17:34.1 7:05
55 2/6 640 Melayna Four Bear 8 New Town 17:35.1 7:05
56 4/8 770 Mindee Boyce 8 Surrey 17:35.9 7:05
57 6/10 738 Jade Koski 9 Southern McLean 17:36.3 7:05
58 5/10 541 Gracie Wright 9 Hillsboro/Central Valley 17:37.3 7:06
59 1/9 478 Jessica Johnson 11 Grafton 17:38.7 7:06
60 2/9 477 Amy Horter 10 Grafton 17:42.7 7:08
61 3/6 642 Ceara Little Soldier 9 New Town 17:44.9 7:09
62 6/10 538 Anna Lemm 11 Hillsboro/Central Valley 17:46.0 7:09
63 2/9 401 Ann Endres 11 Carrington 17:46.8 7:10
64 3/6 589 Brenna Lukes 9 Lisbon 17:49.8 7:11
65 4/10 553 Amber Kukla 11 Killdeer 17:52.7 7:12
66 4/7 363 Katie Duttenhefer 9 Beulah/Hazen 17:53.6 7:12
67 2/4 796 Addison Sundeen 12 Watford City 17:54.3 7:13
68 3/6 762 Grace Bates 7 Stanley 17:54.4 7:13
69 7/10 542 Kristin Wright 12 Hillsboro/Central Valley 17:56.4 7:14
70 4/6 767 Bayley Rolfe 10 Stanley 17:58.6 7:14
71 1/5 623 Hannah Haley 7 New Rockford-Sheyenne 17:58.9 7:15
72 1/2 674 Alea Manley 7 Pembina County North 17:58.9 7:15
73 1/5 592 Cheyenne Jacobson 10 Max 18:06.4 7:18
74 2/5 591 Cassidy Huesers 10 Max 18:08.4 7:18
75 1/1 352 Keringten Lee 9 Benson County 18:08.5 7:18
76 8/10 535 Addi Eckart 10 Hillsboro/Central Valley 18:10.4 7:19
77 3/4 706 Michaela Honl 8 Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 18:10.9 7:19
78 2/3 614 Ashley Wolff 10 Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 18:12.6 7:20
79 5/10 389 Meggie Fischer 9 Bowman County 18:12.7 7:20
80 3/10 685 Jessica Blessum 12 Rugby 18:13.0 7:20
81 3/9 475 Destiny Dominguez 9 Grafton 18:13.7 7:21
82 3/7 663 Lexis Tveter 10 Parshall 18:15.3 7:21
83 4/9 483 Claire Suda 10 Grafton 18:15.8 7:21
84 7/10 740 Morgyn Miller 7 Southern McLean 18:16.0 7:21
85 4/4 707 Caitlyn Illies 9 Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 18:16.4 7:22
86 5/7 364 Kalvyn Hettich 10 Beulah/Hazen 18:18.7 7:23
87 1/5 437 Shannon Smith 10 Dunseith 18:20.6 7:23
88 1/5 456 Christine Larock 10 Four Winds/Minnewaukan 18:22.1 7:24
89 4/6 641 Ashley Hale 11 New Town 18:23.8 7:25
90 4/10 692 Taylor Nelson 7 Rugby 18:24.3 7:25
91 1/4 655 Wika MacKenzie 8 Northern Cass 18:25.7 7:25
92 1/4 572 Jenny Sletten 10 Larimore 18:26.2 7:26
93 2/5 622 Ashlynn Benson 7 New Rockford-Sheyenne 18:27.7 7:26
94 5/10 693 Karin Selland 10 Rugby 18:28.3 7:26
95 8/10 717 Abby Haugen 9 Shiloh Christian 18:28.6 7:27
96 2/4 463 Megan Johnson 11 Garrison 18:32.1 7:28
97 8/10 743 Abby Tweeten 9 Southern McLean 18:33.7 7:29
98 5/10 556 Bailey Smith 8 Killdeer 18:34.3 7:29
99 2/4 564 Katelyn Fetsch 11 Langdon Area/Munich 18:38.0 7:30
100 3/5 627 Elizabeth Widmer 8 New Rockford-Sheyenne 18:38.1 7:30
101 3/8 512 Shaylee Moses 8 Hatton/Northwood/Thompson 18:39.4 7:31
102 6/7 368 Baylee Vondra 8 Beulah/Hazen 18:39.9 7:31
103 6/10 392 Brenna Wokal 9 Bowman County 18:44.4 7:33
104 5/8 771 Jordyn Clapper 9 Surrey 18:46.3 7:34
105 6/10 687 Ellie Duchscherer 7 Rugby 18:46.5 7:34
106 1/5 427 McKenzie Snyder 9 Central McLean 18:47.1 7:34
107 3/4 794 Chelsea Cryer 9 Watford City 18:51.2 7:36
108 3/9 403 Savanna Friedt 8 Carrington 18:51.3 7:36
109 4/9 399 Emily Beckman 12 Carrington 18:51.8 7:36
110 7/10 387 Justyce Duffield 12 Bowman County 18:53.0 7:36
111 2/5 428 McKenna Wilson 9 Central McLean 18:54.8 7:37
112 1/3 494 Megan Motter 12 Griggs County Central 18:59.4 7:39
113 4/8 507 Reagan Applegren 8 Hatton/Northwood/Thompson 18:59.8 7:39
114 7/10 691 Bailey Nelson 12 Rugby 19:01.3 7:40
115 1/6 780 Kerrigan Krueger 10 Velva 19:03.3 7:40
116 5/6 638 Ariana Bell 12 New Town 19:04.9 7:41
117 4/6 587 Tyann Henderson 12 Lisbon 19:05.8 7:41
118 5/9 408 Sylvie Pate 8 Carrington 19:08.3 7:42
119 5/6 584 Bailey Boehler 8 Lisbon 19:09.4 7:43
120 6/8 775 Raquell Lemere 9 Surrey 19:10.2 7:43
121 5/8 511 Anne Maeger 8 Hatton/Northwood/Thompson 19:10.9 7:44
122 6/8 514 Leah Stang 7 Hatton/Northwood/Thompson 19:14.2 7:45
123 5/9 479 Julia Johnson 11 Grafton 19:15.1 7:45
124 2/6 778 Hope Brewer 8 Velva 19:15.4 7:45
125 9/10 540 Morgan Thompson 7 Hillsboro/Central Valley 19:16.2 7:46
126 6/9 402 Carmen Entzminger 7 Carrington 19:16.6 7:46
127 6/10 552 Rachel Kisse 9 Killdeer 19:17.7 7:46
128 4/4 793 Lea Arndt 11 Watford City 19:21.2 7:48
129 7/10 549 Angel Calkins 12 Killdeer 19:21.5 7:48
130 7/9 405 Gracie Koenig 8 Carrington 19:21.8 7:48
131 2/2 673 Brooke Carik 11 Pembina County North 19:23.7 7:49
132 9/10 735 Emily Boysun 8 Southern McLean 19:23.9 7:49
133 5/6 764 Taylor Dean 7 Stanley 19:27.4 7:50
134 9/10 722 Haley Stevahn 12 Shiloh Christian 19:28.8 7:51
135 6/6 643 Kirah Morsette 11 New Town 19:30.6 7:51
136 2/4 653 Taylor Becker 11 Northern Cass 19:31.2 7:52
137 10/10 537 Mackenzie Iverson 8 Hillsboro/Central Valley 19:33.0 7:52
138 3/4 654 Cierra Goodman 10 Northern Cass 19:36.1 7:54
139 8/10 554 Jurnee Murray 12 Killdeer 19:36.2 7:54
140 10/10 737 Karlie Kershaw 12 Southern McLean 19:38.4 7:55
141 1/4 519 Rebecca Knutson 9 Hettinger/Scranton 19:40.0 7:55
142 7/7 367 Rachel Riepl 12 Beulah/Hazen 19:43.5 7:57
143 2/3 496 Dannielle Surerus 12 Griggs County Central 19:43.9 7:57
144 2/5 457 Riah Littleghost 7 Four Winds/Minnewaukan 19:44.7 7:57
145 3/6 779 Ellie Lou Johnston 12 Velva 19:45.9 7:58
146 8/10 689 Ariana Hoffart 8 Rugby 19:46.2 7:58
147 9/10 686 Reeann Christianson 12 Rugby 19:47.7 7:58
148 3/4 562 Hope Bodnar 12 Langdon Area/Munich 19:50.4 7:59
149 3/5 425 Shellby Faul 9 Central McLean 19:52.6 8:00
150 10/10 694 Jenna Wangler 8 Rugby 19:53.3 8:01
151 2/4 522 Kalyn Schalesky 8 Hettinger/Scranton 19:54.9 8:01
152 6/6 766 Brooklyn Gunderson 8 Stanley 19:56.5 8:02
153 3/5 593 Kim Ness 12 Max 19:57.5 8:02
154 7/8 773 Rebecca Haller 10 Surrey 19:58.5 8:03
155 7/8 508 Shelbie Bratlie 11 Hatton/Northwood/Thompson 19:59.7 8:03
156 2/2 419 Shayna Dean 8 Central Cass 20:04.7 8:05
157 4/5 624 Hannah Heinz 10 New Rockford-Sheyenne 20:05.4 8:05
158 2/5 434 Caitlyn Davis 8 Dunseith 20:06.3 8:06
159 2/2 442 Iannna Enget 8 Ellendale 20:08.3 8:07
160 2/4 573 Hannah Solseng 10 Larimore 20:10.7 8:08
161 9/10 550 Corrie Dobitz 9 Killdeer 20:14.0 8:09
162 8/9 406 Casey Mack 10 Carrington 20:15.4 8:09
163 5/5 626 Sierra Wetzel 12 New Rockford-Sheyenne 20:16.5 8:10
164 4/7 664 Andrea Yellowbird 10 Parshall 20:20.0 8:11
165 3/3 613 Rachel Schmidt 11 Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 20:21.3 8:12
166 8/8 776 Emily Overton 12 Surrey 20:25.8 8:14
167 8/10 385 Melissa Bucholz 12 Bowman County 20:28.7 8:15
168 10/10 720 Arin Morsette 9 Shiloh Christian 20:32.5 8:16
169 5/7 661 Veronica Lyson 12 Parshall 20:34.5 8:17
170 4/5 423 Trisata Crimmins 11 Central McLean 20:36.2 8:18
171 4/6 777 Cheyenne Anderson 12 Velva 20:36.3 8:18
172 6/9 476 Meredith Dumas 8 Grafton 20:37.7 8:18
173 3/4 521 McKenna Poss 10 Hettinger/Scranton 20:39.9 8:19
174 3/4 570 Mary Gorman 10 Larimore 20:40.1 8:19
175 7/9 482 Kiana Parsons 11 Grafton 20:40.9 8:20
176 4/4 520 Samantha Knutson 9 Hettinger/Scranton 20:44.6 8:21
177 10/10 555 Trinity Scheffer 7 Killdeer 20:49.6 8:23
178 9/9 400 Jayme Burgard 12 Carrington 20:50.6 8:24
179 3/4 464 Allyson Youngs 7 Garrison 20:57.6 8:26
180 1/1 804 Hailey Nutt 9 Williams County (Tioga/Ray) 20:59.5 8:27
181 6/6 586 Lindsay Dow 11 Lisbon 21:04.1 8:29
182 6/7 660 Cierra Johnson 10 Parshall 21:09.5 8:31
183 3/5 435 Sarah Nadeau 8 Dunseith 21:14.8 8:33
184 4/5 433 Hallie Counts 8 Dunseith 21:17.4 8:34
185 4/4 571 Deanna Piatz 10 Larimore 21:19.3 8:35
186 8/9 484 Grace Whelan 10 Grafton 21:20.8 8:36
187 5/6 782 Emily Odland 11 Velva 21:34.3 8:41
188 9/10 386 Nichole Brindle 8 Bowman County 21:37.2 8:42
189 3/5 454 Paige Alberts 8 Four Winds/Minnewaukan 21:37.2 8:42
190 4/4 461 Jessica Dimitch 12 Garrison 21:38.3 8:43
191 5/5 436 McKayla Peltier 12 Dunseith 21:42.6 8:45
192 4/5 458 Lisa Robertson 11 Four Winds/Minnewaukan 21:59.0 8:51
193 4/4 656 Grace Wagner 9 Northern Cass 22:05.0 8:54
194 4/5 590 Christina Bingham 8 Max 22:10.6 8:56
195 9/9 481 Kaitlyn Nelson 11 Grafton 22:13.1 8:57
196 6/6 781 Rachel Mack 8 Velva 22:20.6 9:00
197 4/4 563 Rachel Cheatley 10 Langdon Area/Munich 22:24.5 9:01
198 5/5 594 Hope Scheresky 9 Max 22:27.7 9:03
199 5/5 455 Alycia Boe 9 Four Winds/Minnewaukan 22:30.4 9:04
200 7/7 662 Aulora Severance 10 Parshall 22:52.4 9:13
201 5/5 426 Savannah Rhoads 8 Central McLean 23:22.9 9:25
202 8/8 513 Mia Pedersen 10 Hatton/Northwood/Thompson 23:39.5 9:32
203 2/5 753 Lillian Cook 7 Standing Rock 23:39.8 9:32
204 10/10 391 Summer Miller 12 Bowman County 24:24.9 9:50
205 3/3 495 Joelle Sherlock 9 Griggs County Central 24:42.1 9:57
206 3/5 755 Regan Dunn 8 Standing Rock 25:26.6 10:15
207 4/5 756 Winona Gayton 7 Standing Rock 26:59.8 10:52
208 5/5 757 Amara Martinson 7 Standing Rock 28:20.2 11:25
CLASS B BOYS - 5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: CLASS B BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 24 New Town
=============================================
1 2 Ryan Wheeling 16:28.97
2 3 Jalen Chase 16:33.81
3 4 Scott Hale 16:38.00
4 6 Joe Chase 17:04.03
5 9 Jaiven Hale 17:16.92
6 ( 11) Chace Hale 17:26.79
7 ( 15) Daniel Lebeau 17:45.59
8 ( 41) Robert White 18:47.14
9 ( 54) Mike Baker 19:16.56
10 ( 71) Terrance Steele 19:41.53
2. 133 Beulah/Hazen
=============================================
1 13 Calvin Aichele 17:29.68
2 18 Jett Hettich 17:55.13
3 27 Brian Sitz 18:21.15
4 31 Adam Becker 18:24.60
5 44 Logan Miller 18:56.01
6 ( 62) Josten Hafner 19:26.01
7 ( 67) Nate Burge 19:31.10
8 ( 69) Jacob Weigal 19:36.49
9 ( 90) Colin Johnson 19:57.73
10 (108) Joseph Delacruz 20:24.90
3. 141 Bowman County
=============================================
1 7 Alex Bartholomay 17:09.44
2 23 Lucas Meadows 18:13.44
3 35 Brayden Miller 18:38.24
4 37 David Chavez 18:39.72
5 39 Andrew Miller 18:45.41
6 (123) Ethan Fischer 20:49.99
7 (127) Tim Fischer 20:54.47
4. 175 Medina/Pingree-Buchanan
=============================================
1 5 Nick Thomas 17:00.40
2 19 Landon Krapp 17:55.94
3 40 Alex Irlmeier 18:46.96
4 50 Jeremiah Heupel 19:09.13
5 61 Cody Perdue 19:25.83
6 ( 66) Alex Huff 19:30.77
7 (156) Jacen Eissinger 21:55.60
8 (161) Aaron Huff 22:04.40
5. 244 Rugby
=============================================
1 24 Tanner Bernhardt 18:18.56
2 25 Nolan Hovland 18:20.08
3 60 John Mueller 19:24.23
4 65 Noah Kraft 19:30.01
5 70 Brady Fossum 19:40.38
6 ( 84) Dillion Fly 19:53.10
7 ( 88) Gabe Clements 19:55.32
8 (131) Dawson Schepp 21:06.78
9 (160) Joey Brossart 21:58.60
6. 268 Griggs County Central
=============================================
1 22 Alex Henton 18:07.35
2 33 Michael Cameron 18:31.64
3 36 Dallas Patton 18:39.45
4 83 Alex Ringstad 19:51.53
5 94 Devon Patton 20:04.00
6 (186) Chace Laube 22:58.89
7 (192) Kaden Dramstad 23:24.87
7. 296 Hatton/Northwood/Thompson
=============================================
1 20 Nick Pedersen 17:56.31
2 48 Rylan Myron 19:02.95
3 58 Justin Holkesvig 19:21.37
4 64 David Snyder 19:28.89
5 106 Pierce Cooper 20:24.35
6 (139) Hayden Patterson 21:26.54
7 (141) Carson Herbert 21:28.50
8 (149) Noah Sell 21:34.73
9 (193) Hunter Stauss 23:33.30
10 (214) Logan Olson 25:46.37
8. 311 Watford City
=============================================
1 8 Raehs Puetz 17:16.58
2 49 Michael Brown 19:04.03
3 68 Dakota Garmann 19:34.81
4 76 Devin Schmitz 19:47.85
5 110 Hunter Defoe 20:25.85
6 (116) Jack Gillespey 20:33.44
7 (128) Lathan Smith 20:58.77
8 (179) Osman Leon 22:42.26
9 (182) Trevor Alveshere 22:51.01
10 (183) Cauy Hartel 22:51.45
9. 360 Hillsboro/Central Valley
=============================================
1 38 Chase Fossum 18:39.82
2 46 Ben Mueller 19:00.27
3 81 Luke Leshuk 19:50.68
4 96 Colton Anderson 20:06.58
5 99 Cade Baesler 20:11.42
6 (107) Kody Pastian 20:24.70
7 (118) Gavin Wright 20:39.90
8 (135) Hunter Hennings 21:18.38
9 (164) Ben Dryburgh 22:09.98
10 (168) Gavin Longthorne 22:15.18
10. 361 Grafton
=============================================
1 42 Josh Thompson 18:47.52
2 45 Josh Vogsland 18:59.98
3 78 David Suda 19:48.78
4 93 Austin Thompson 20:02.81
5 103 Adam Barclay 20:18.78
6 (125) Matthew Suda 20:52.24
7 (155) Brock Ulland 21:54.08
8 (167) Jase Lefeldt 22:14.16
9 (171) Justin Flores 22:17.00
10 (175) Brody Nelson 22:29.43
11. 368 Southern McLean
=============================================
1 17 Cole Boysun 17:52.84
2 28 Tucker Johnson 18:21.59
3 55 Coltan Hyttinen 19:17.80
4 95 Gunnar Hyttinen 20:04.68
5 173 Ezra Vogle 22:19.25
6 (185) Zach Schell 22:55.18
7 (187) Tj Grumbo 23:01.12
12. 387 Central Cass
=============================================
1 59 Nate Volk 19:22.87
2 72 Harrison Koetz 19:41.86
3 74 Josh Nelson 19:43.77
4 85 Wes Koetz 19:53.80
5 97 Garrett Prante 20:08.21
6 (129) Zach Koetz 20:59.39
7 (138) Cameron Gilley 21:25.79
8 (166) Pete Bartholomay 22:12.76
9 (176) Carson Bultma 22:29.75
13. 410 Lisbon
=============================================
1 32 Tayler Goettle 18:30.72
2 80 Kyle Mark 19:50.39
3 92 Connor Fitzgerald 20:01.48
4 102 Kellen Shelton 20:16.36
5 104 Maverick Coleman 20:21.44
6 (122) Tyler Desherlia 20:49.51
7 (132) Kaelan Dick 21:08.41
8 (145) Kyle Odegard 21:31.57
9 (154) Keaten Shelton 21:51.13
10 (208) Chance Coleman 24:42.04
14. 467 Standing Rock
=============================================
1 10 Brenden Harrison 17:21.55
2 14 Corbin Claymore 17:35.56
3 63 Shad Agard 19:28.60
4 162 Dalton Hintz 22:06.33
5 218 Courtney Lewis 26:57.82
15. 473 Carrington
=============================================
1 16 Austin Konschak 17:47.69
2 21 Payton Smith 18:02.24
3 126 Tate Hoggarth 20:53.90
4 140 Adam Gorseth 21:27.50
5 170 Brady Davis 22:16.37
6 (216) James McGuire 26:50.63
16. 502 Northern Cass
=============================================
1 26 James Hollister 18:20.94
2 91 Seth Adkins 19:58.34
3 119 Mark Olson 20:42.67
4 130 Zach Howatt 21:00.04
5 136 Kevin Eagen 21:18.45
17. 512 Four Winds/Minnewaukan
=============================================
1 12 Jaylen Larock 17:27.29
2 82 Julian Cavanaugh 19:51.48
3 111 Jason Feather 20:26.84
4 148 Irv Tomahawk 21:33.32
5 159 John Gaking 21:57.76
6 (184) Jaylen Littlewind 22:53.95
7 (217) Riley Littleghost 26:57.52
18. 570 Larimore
=============================================
1 29 Brendan Gregoire 18:21.81
2 51 Ryan Larson 19:10.89
3 87 Thomas Gregoire 19:54.52
4 181 Jordan Meyers 22:47.49
5 222 Ghost 1
19. 577 Pembina County North
=============================================
1 75 Jaxen Jenson 19:45.12
2 114 Janzen Peterson 20:30.81
3 120 Isaac Flage 20:45.06
4 121 Hunter Denault 20:46.84
5 147 David Knan 21:32.70
6 (202) Alex Jackson 24:17.24
7 (209) Floyd Althoff 24:45.79
20. 600 Sargent Central/Lidgerwood
=============================================
1 52 Thomas Mehrer 19:14.87
2 101 Jarod Roth 20:12.88
3 143 Travis Askerooth 21:30.55
4 146 Andrew Crosswhite 21:32.08
5 158 Joncarl Brummond 21:56.57
6 (189) Zach Frankki 23:04.31
7 (194) Eric Bergeman 23:35.83
8 (195) Ben Frankki 23:39.48
9 (196) Jared Sorsen 23:43.79
10 (207) Alix Wisnewski 24:38.63
21. 700 Shiloh Christian
=============================================
1 1 Elliott Stone 15:59.59
2 30 James Schmaltz 18:23.52
3 222 Ghost 1
4 223 Ghost 2
5 224 Ghost 3
22. 711 Ellendale
=============================================
1 86 Chase Nishek 19:54.27
2 98 Remington Thurber 20:09.86
3 133 Owen Smith 21:08.54
4 172 Dylan Young 22:17.18
5 222 Ghost 1
23. 718 Bishop Ryan
=============================================
1 47 Kyle Lutton 19:02.24
2 134 Cameron Erickson 21:09.58
3 142 Mason Merck 21:28.87
4 190 Isaac Niess 23:10.64
5 205 Anthony Vitko 24:30.28
6 (212) Wyatt Smith 25:14.78
24. 718 Solen
=============================================
1 77 Jayce Archambault 19:48.70
2 79 Mark Grey Cloud 19:48.98
3 117 Brayden Uses Arrow 20:38.72
4 222 Ghost 1
5 223 Ghost 2
25. 721 May-Port CG
=============================================
1 53 Tristian Nelson 19:15.52
2 100 Jacob Nepstad 20:12.84
3 177 Seth Germundson 22:37.46
4 191 Marc Eastman 23:15.23
5 200 Jacob Fendrick 24:03.32
6 (210) Thomas McClenahen 24:54.97
7 (211) Alex Overmoe 25:12.96
26. 724 Stanley
=============================================
1 73 Seth Hetzel 19:42.54
2 112 Travis Dean 20:27.41
3 137 Kaydin Meiers 21:21.24
4 180 Quade Lee 22:46.28
5 222 Ghost 1
27. 838 Langdon Area/Munich
=============================================
1 43 Ben Lagein 18:49.03
2 144 Jacob Kram 21:30.87
3 206 Danny Muhs 24:36.10
4 222 Ghost 1
5 223 Ghost 2
28. 862 Killdeer
=============================================
1 109 Cole Dade 20:25.02
2 153 Colby Dukart 21:50.21
3 174 Garrett Calkins 22:28.24
4 204 Caleb Musick 24:29.02
5 222 Ghost 1
29. 881 New Rockford-Sheyenne
=============================================
1 151 Micah Nicolai 21:42.70
2 152 Bo Belquist 21:48.59
3 165 Theodore Allmaras 22:11.48
4 198 Corey Schafer 23:50.32
5 215 Nathan Holzwarth 25:55.53
6 (220) Cole Myhre 27:29.01
7 (221) Pieter Louters 27:42.08
30. 884 White Shield
=============================================
1 113 Dakota Bowen 20:29.50
2 157 Taylor Peltier 21:55.79
3 169 Orion Bowen 22:15.82
4 222 Ghost 1
5 223 Ghost 2
31. 928 Williston Trinity Christian
=============================================
1 34 Jonathon Bressler 18:35.01
2 222 Ghost 1
3 223 Ghost 2
4 224 Ghost 3
5 225 Ghost 4
32. 934 Garrison
=============================================
1 115 Hunter Baer 20:31.03
2 150 Isaac Perman 21:39.00
3 222 Ghost 1
4 223 Ghost 2
5 224 Ghost 3
33. 945 Dunseith
=============================================
1 124 James Nadeau 20:50.44
2 163 Justice Duchaine 22:09.81
3 213 Trey Everett 25:22.34
4 222 Ghost 1
5 223 Ghost 2
34. 950 North Star
=============================================
1 56 Cole Senkyr 19:17.99
2 222 Ghost 1
3 223 Ghost 2
4 224 Ghost 3
5 225 Ghost 4
35. 951 Barnes County North
=============================================
1 57 Anthony Plumb 19:20.31
2 222 Ghost 1
3 223 Ghost 2
4 224 Ghost 3
5 225 Ghost 4
36. 983 Hettinger/Scranton
=============================================
1 89 Carlos Martinez 19:55.49
2 222 Ghost 1
3 223 Ghost 2
4 224 Ghost 3
5 225 Ghost 4
37. 999 Parshall
=============================================
1 105 Justin Hart 20:23.78
2 222 Ghost 1
3 223 Ghost 2
4 224 Ghost 3
5 225 Ghost 4
38. 1010 Hebron
=============================================
1 178 Braxton Rolle 22:39.70
2 188 Adam Canen 23:03.72
3 199 Zane Woroniecki 23:56.07
4 222 Ghost 1
5 223 Ghost 2
39. 1064 Central McLean
=============================================
1 197 Derick Mortenson 23:45.43
2 203 Kolya Kozelisky 24:23.11
3 219 Alex French 27:20.65
4 222 Ghost 1
5 223 Ghost 2
40. 1095 Williams County (Tioga/Ray)
=============================================
1 201 Joel Anderson 24:13.48
2 222 Ghost 1
3 223 Ghost 2
4 224 Ghost 3
5 225 Ghost 4
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: CLASS B BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Tea/Tot No. Name Grade Team Time Pace
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ======= =====
1 1/2 713 Elliott Stone 12 Shiloh Christian 15:59.6 5:09
2 1/10 636 Ryan Wheeling 10 New Town 16:29.0 5:19
3 2/10 629 Jalen Chase 9 New Town 16:33.9 5:20
4 3/10 633 Scott Hale 12 New Town 16:38.0 5:22
5 1/8 610 Nick Thomas 12 Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 17:00.4 5:29
6 4/10 630 Joe Chase 11 New Town 17:04.1 5:30
7 1/7 376 Alex Bartholomay 11 Bowman County 17:09.5 5:32
8 1/10 790 Raehs Puetz 11 Watford City 17:16.6 5:34
9 5/10 632 Jaiven Hale 8 New Town 17:17.0 5:34
10 1/5 747 Brenden Harrison 12 Standing Rock 17:21.6 5:36
11 6/10 631 Chace Hale 10 New Town 17:26.8 5:37
12 1/7 449 Jaylen Larock 10 Four Winds/Minnewaukan 17:27.3 5:38
13 1/10 353 Calvin Aichele 12 Beulah/Hazen 17:29.7 5:38
14 2/5 746 Corbin Claymore 10 Standing Rock 17:35.6 5:40
15 7/10 634 Daniel Lebeau 9 New Town 17:45.6 5:43
16 1/6 396 Austin Konschak 11 Carrington 17:47.7 5:44
17 1/7 727 Cole Boysun 11 Southern McLean 17:52.9 5:46
18 2/10 358 Jett Hettich 12 Beulah/Hazen 17:55.2 5:47
19 2/8 608 Landon Krapp 11 Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 17:56.0 5:47
20 1/10 503 Nick Pedersen 12 Hatton/Northwood/Thompson 17:56.4 5:47
21 2/6 398 Payton Smith 8 Carrington 18:02.3 5:49
22 1/7 487 Alex Henton 9 Griggs County Central 18:07.4 5:50
23 2/7 380 Lucas Meadows 12 Bowman County 18:13.5 5:52
24 1/9 675 Tanner Bernhardt 12 Rugby 18:18.6 5:54
25 2/9 680 Nolan Hovland 12 Rugby 18:20.1 5:55
26 1/5 650 James Hollister 12 Northern Cass 18:21.0 5:55
27 3/10 361 Brian Sitz 12 Beulah/Hazen 18:21.2 5:55
28 2/7 732 Tucker Johnson 11 Southern McLean 18:21.6 5:55
29 1/4 566 Brendan Gregoire 12 Larimore 18:21.9 5:55
30 2/2 711 James Schmaltz 11 Shiloh Christian 18:23.6 5:56
31 4/10 354 Adam Becker 11 Beulah/Hazen 18:24.6 5:56
32 1/10 579 Tayler Goettle 11 Lisbon 18:30.8 5:58
33 2/7 485 Michael Cameron 12 Griggs County Central 18:31.7 5:58
34 1/1 805 Jonathon Bressler 11 Williston Trinity Christian 18:35.1 5:59
35 3/7 382 Brayden Miller 11 Bowman County 18:38.3 6:00
36 3/7 489 Dallas Patton 12 Griggs County Central 18:39.5 6:01
37 4/7 377 David Chavez 12 Bowman County 18:39.8 6:01
38 1/10 526 Chase Fossum 7 Hillsboro/Central Valley 18:39.9 6:01
39 5/7 381 Andrew Miller 9 Bowman County 18:45.5 6:03
40 3/8 607 Alex Irlmeier 11 Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 18:47.0 6:03
41 8/10 637 Robert White 7 New Town 18:47.2 6:03
42 1/10 472 Josh Thompson 12 Grafton 18:47.6 6:03
43 1/3 559 Ben Lagein 11 Langdon Area/Munich 18:49.1 6:04
44 5/10 360 Logan Miller 9 Beulah/Hazen 18:56.1 6:06
45 2/10 474 Josh Vogsland 10 Grafton 19:00.0 6:07
46 2/10 530 Ben Mueller 10 Hillsboro/Central Valley 19:00.3 6:08
47 1/6 371 Kyle Lutton 12 Bishop Ryan 19:02.3 6:08
48 2/10 500 Rylan Myron 9 Hatton/Northwood/Thompson 19:03.0 6:08
49 2/10 784 Michael Brown 11 Watford City 19:04.1 6:09
50 4/8 604 Jeremiah Heupel 11 Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 19:09.2 6:10
51 2/4 568 Ryan Larson 10 Larimore 19:10.9 6:11
52 1/10 701 Thomas Mehrer 8 Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 19:14.9 6:12
53 1/7 599 Tristian Nelson 12 May-Port CG 19:15.6 6:12
54 9/10 628 Mike Baker 9 New Town 19:16.6 6:13
55 3/7 730 Coltan Hyttinen 8 Southern McLean 19:17.8 6:13
56 1/1 644 Cole Senkyr 8 North Star 19:18.0 6:13
57 1/1 348 Anthony Plumb 11 Barnes County North 19:20.4 6:14
58 3/10 499 Justin Holkesvig 9 Hatton/Northwood/Thompson 19:21.4 6:14
59 1/9 417 Nate Volk 11 Central Cass 19:22.9 6:15
60 3/9 682 John Mueller 10 Rugby 19:24.3 6:15
61 5/8 609 Cody Perdue 10 Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 19:25.9 6:16
62 6/10 357 Josten Hafner 10 Beulah/Hazen 19:26.1 6:16
63 3/5 745 Shad Agard 8 Standing Rock 19:28.6 6:17
64 4/10 505 David Snyder 11 Hatton/Northwood/Thompson 19:28.9 6:17
65 4/9 681 Noah Kraft 12 Rugby 19:30.1 6:17
66 6/8 606 Alex Huff 11 Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 19:30.8 6:17
67 7/10 355 Nate Burge 9 Beulah/Hazen 19:31.1 6:17
68 3/10 786 Dakota Garmann 11 Watford City 19:34.9 6:19
69 8/10 362 Jacob Weigal 9 Beulah/Hazen 19:36.5 6:19
70 5/9 679 Brady Fossum 12 Rugby 19:40.4 6:20
71 10/10 635 Terrance Steele 10 New Town 19:41.6 6:21
72 2/9 412 Harrison Koetz 11 Central Cass 19:41.9 6:21
73 1/4 760 Seth Hetzel 8 Stanley 19:42.6 6:21
74 3/9 415 Josh Nelson 11 Central Cass 19:43.8 6:22
75 1/7 669 Jaxen Jenson 12 Pembina County North 19:45.2 6:22
76 4/10 791 Devin Schmitz 10 Watford City 19:47.9 6:23
77 1/3 724 Jayce Archambault 9 Solen 19:48.7 6:23
78 3/10 469 David Suda 11 Grafton 19:48.8 6:23
79 2/3 725 Mark Grey Cloud 10 Solen 19:49.0 6:23
80 2/10 580 Kyle Mark 11 Lisbon 19:50.4 6:24
81 3/10 528 Luke Leshuk 7 Hillsboro/Central Valley 19:50.7 6:24
82 2/7 446 Julian Cavanaugh 11 Four Winds/Minnewaukan 19:51.5 6:24
83 4/7 491 Alex Ringstad 11 Griggs County Central 19:51.6 6:24
84 6/9 678 Dillion Fly 11 Rugby 19:53.1 6:25
85 4/9 413 Wes Koetz 7 Central Cass 19:53.8 6:25
86 1/4 438 Chase Nishek 10 Ellendale 19:54.3 6:25
87 3/4 567 Thomas Gregoire 10 Larimore 19:54.6 6:25
88 7/9 677 Gabe Clements 9 Rugby 19:55.4 6:25
89 1/1 518 Carlos Martinez 8 Hettinger/Scranton 19:55.5 6:25
90 9/10 359 Colin Johnson 11 Beulah/Hazen 19:57.8 6:26
91 2/5 648 Seth Adkins 12 Northern Cass 19:58.4 6:26
92 3/10 578 Connor Fitzgerald 9 Lisbon 20:01.5 6:27
93 4/10 471 Austin Thompson 9 Grafton 20:02.9 6:28
94 5/7 490 Devon Patton 12 Griggs County Central 20:04.0 6:28
95 4/7 731 Gunnar Hyttinen 11 Southern McLean 20:04.7 6:28
96 4/10 523 Colton Anderson 8 Hillsboro/Central Valley 20:06.6 6:29
97 5/9 416 Garrett Prante 10 Central Cass 20:08.3 6:29
98 2/4 440 Remington Thurber 11 Ellendale 20:09.9 6:30
99 5/10 524 Cade Baesler 9 Hillsboro/Central Valley 20:11.5 6:30
100 2/7 600 Jacob Nepstad 12 May-Port CG 20:12.9 6:31
101 2/10 702 Jarod Roth 10 Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 20:12.9 6:31
102 4/10 583 Kellen Shelton 11 Lisbon 20:16.4 6:32
103 5/10 465 Adam Barclay 11 Grafton 20:18.8 6:33
104 5/10 575 Maverick Coleman 10 Lisbon 20:21.5 6:34
105 1/1 657 Justin Hart 10 Parshall 20:23.8 6:34
106 5/10 497 Pierce Cooper 7 Hatton/Northwood/Thompson 20:24.4 6:35
107 6/10 531 Kody Pastian 10 Hillsboro/Central Valley 20:24.7 6:35
108 10/10 356 Joseph Delacruz 9 Beulah/Hazen 20:24.9 6:35
109 1/4 544 Cole Dade 9 Killdeer 20:25.1 6:35
110 5/10 785 Hunter Defoe 10 Watford City 20:25.9 6:35
111 3/7 447 Jason Feather 11 Four Winds/Minnewaukan 20:26.9 6:35
112 2/4 759 Travis Dean 9 Stanley 20:27.5 6:36
113 1/3 797 Dakota Bowen 9 White Shield 20:29.5 6:36
114 2/7 671 Janzen Peterson 9 Pembina County North 20:30.9 6:37
115 1/2 459 Hunter Baer 8 Garrison 20:31.1 6:37
116 6/10 787 Jack Gillespey 11 Watford City 20:33.5 6:37
117 3/3 726 Brayden Uses Arrow 10 Solen 20:38.8 6:39
118 7/10 532 Gavin Wright 7 Hillsboro/Central Valley 20:39.9 6:40
119 3/5 652 Mark Olson 7 Northern Cass 20:42.7 6:40
120 3/7 667 Isaac Flage 11 Pembina County North 20:45.1 6:41
121 4/7 666 Hunter Denault 7 Pembina County North 20:46.9 6:42
122 6/10 576 Tyler Desherlia 8 Lisbon 20:49.6 6:43
123 6/7 378 Ethan Fischer 8 Bowman County 20:50.0 6:43
124 1/3 432 James Nadeau 12 Dunseith 20:50.5 6:43
125 6/10 470 Matthew Suda 8 Grafton 20:52.3 6:44
126 3/6 395 Tate Hoggarth 7 Carrington 20:53.9 6:44
127 7/7 379 Tim Fischer 11 Bowman County 20:54.5 6:44
128 7/10 792 Lathan Smith 12 Watford City 20:58.8 6:46
129 6/9 414 Zach Koetz 7 Central Cass 20:59.4 6:46
130 4/5 651 Zach Howatt 10 Northern Cass 21:00.1 6:46
131 8/9 684 Dawson Schepp 7 Rugby 21:06.8 6:48
132 7/10 577 Kaelan Dick 9 Lisbon 21:08.5 6:49
133 3/4 439 Owen Smith 10 Ellendale 21:08.6 6:49
134 2/6 370 Cameron Erickson 10 Bishop Ryan 21:09.6 6:49
135 8/10 527 Hunter Hennings 9 Hillsboro/Central Valley 21:18.4 6:52
136 5/5 649 Kevin Eagen 12 Northern Cass 21:18.5 6:52
137 3/4 761 Kaydin Meiers 10 Stanley 21:21.3 6:53
138 7/9 411 Cameron Gilley 9 Central Cass 21:25.8 6:54
139 6/10 502 Hayden Patterson 9 Hatton/Northwood/Thompson 21:26.6 6:55
140 4/6 394 Adam Gorseth 8 Carrington 21:27.5 6:55
141 7/10 498 Carson Herbert 9 Hatton/Northwood/Thompson 21:28.5 6:55
142 3/6 372 Mason Merck 11 Bishop Ryan 21:28.9 6:55
143 3/10 695 Travis Askerooth 10 Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 21:30.6 6:56
144 2/3 558 Jacob Kram 9 Langdon Area/Munich 21:30.9 6:56
145 8/10 581 Kyle Odegard 10 Lisbon 21:31.6 6:56
146 4/10 698 Andrew Crosswhite 10 Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 21:32.1 6:56
147 5/7 670 David Knan 11 Pembina County North 21:32.7 6:57
148 4/7 453 Irv Tomahawk 10 Four Winds/Minnewaukan 21:33.4 6:57
149 8/10 504 Noah Sell 9 Hatton/Northwood/Thompson 21:34.8 6:57
150 2/2 460 Isaac Perman 9 Garrison 21:39.0 6:59
151 1/7 620 Micah Nicolai 9 New Rockford-Sheyenne 21:42.7 7:00
152 2/7 616 Bo Belquist 7 New Rockford-Sheyenne 21:48.6 7:02
153 2/4 545 Colby Dukart 10 Killdeer 21:50.3 7:02
154 9/10 582 Keaten Shelton 7 Lisbon 21:51.2 7:03
155 7/10 473 Brock Ulland 11 Grafton 21:54.1 7:03
156 7/8 603 Jacen Eissinger 8 Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 21:55.6 7:04
157 2/3 800 Taylor Peltier 9 White Shield 21:55.8 7:04
158 5/10 697 Joncarl Brummond 12 Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 21:56.6 7:04
159 5/7 448 John Gaking 11 Four Winds/Minnewaukan 21:57.8 7:05
160 9/9 676 Joey Brossart 9 Rugby 21:58.6 7:05
161 8/8 605 Aaron Huff 7 Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 22:04.4 7:07
162 4/5 748 Dalton Hintz 9 Standing Rock 22:06.4 7:07
163 2/3 429 Justice Duchaine 9 Dunseith 22:09.9 7:09
164 9/10 525 Ben Dryburgh 10 Hillsboro/Central Valley 22:10.0 7:09
165 3/7 615 Theodore Allmaras 8 New Rockford-Sheyenne 22:11.5 7:09
166 8/9 409 Pete Bartholomay 12 Central Cass 22:12.8 7:09
167 8/10 467 Jase Lefeldt 8 Grafton 22:14.2 7:10
168 10/10 529 Gavin Longthorne 10 Hillsboro/Central Valley 22:15.2 7:10
169 3/3 798 Orion Bowen 8 White Shield 22:15.9 7:10
170 5/6 393 Brady Davis 9 Carrington 22:16.4 7:11
171 9/10 466 Justin Flores 9 Grafton 22:17.0 7:11
172 4/4 441 Dylan Young 11 Ellendale 22:17.2 7:11
173 5/7 734 Ezra Vogle 9 Southern McLean 22:19.3 7:12
174 3/4 543 Garrett Calkins 8 Killdeer 22:28.3 7:14
175 10/10 468 Brody Nelson 12 Grafton 22:29.5 7:15
176 9/9 410 Carson Bultma 9 Central Cass 22:29.8 7:15
177 3/7 597 Seth Germundson 8 May-Port CG 22:37.5 7:17
178 1/3 516 Braxton Rolle 8 Hebron 22:39.7 7:18
179 8/10 789 Osman Leon 10 Watford City 22:42.3 7:19
180 4/4 758 Quade Lee 9 Stanley 22:46.3 7:20
181 4/4 569 Jordan Meyers 10 Larimore 22:47.5 7:21
182 9/10 783 Trevor Alveshere 12 Watford City 22:51.1 7:22
183 10/10 788 Cauy Hartel 8 Watford City 22:51.5 7:22
184 6/7 451 Jaylen Littlewind 9 Four Winds/Minnewaukan 22:54.0 7:23
185 6/7 733 Zach Schell 11 Southern McLean 22:55.2 7:23
186 6/7 488 Chace Laube 10 Griggs County Central 22:58.9 7:24
187 7/7 729 Tj Grumbo 11 Southern McLean 23:01.2 7:25
188 2/3 515 Adam Canen 9 Hebron 23:03.8 7:26
189 6/10 700 Zach Frankki 7 Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 23:04.4 7:26
190 4/6 373 Isaac Niess 12 Bishop Ryan 23:10.7 7:28
191 4/7 595 Marc Eastman 12 May-Port CG 23:15.3 7:30
192 7/7 486 Kaden Dramstad 9 Griggs County Central 23:24.9 7:33
193 9/10 506 Hunter Stauss 10 Hatton/Northwood/Thompson 23:33.3 7:35
194 7/10 696 Eric Bergeman 8 Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 23:35.9 7:36
195 8/10 699 Ben Frankki 9 Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 23:39.5 7:37
196 9/10 703 Jared Sorsen 12 Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 23:43.8 7:39
197 1/3 422 Derick Mortenson 11 Central McLean 23:45.5 7:39
198 4/7 621 Corey Schafer 12 New Rockford-Sheyenne 23:50.4 7:41
199 3/3 517 Zane Woroniecki 10 Hebron 23:56.1 7:43
200 5/7 596 Jacob Fendrick 8 May-Port CG 24:03.4 7:45
201 1/1 801 Joel Anderson 9 Williams County (Tioga/Ray) 24:13.5 7:48
202 6/7 668 Alex Jackson 7 Pembina County North 24:17.3 7:50
203 2/3 421 Kolya Kozelisky 11 Central McLean 24:23.2 7:51
204 4/4 546 Caleb Musick 12 Killdeer 24:29.1 7:53
205 5/6 375 Anthony Vitko 11 Bishop Ryan 24:30.3 7:54
206 3/3 561 Danny Muhs 7 Langdon Area/Munich 24:36.1 7:56
207 10/10 704 Alix Wisnewski 10 Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 24:38.7 7:56
208 10/10 574 Chance Coleman 12 Lisbon 24:42.1 7:58
209 7/7 665 Floyd Althoff 9 Pembina County North 24:45.8 7:59
210 6/7 598 Thomas McClenahen 11 May-Port CG 24:55.0 8:02
211 7/7 601 Alex Overmoe 11 May-Port CG 25:13.0 8:07
212 6/6 374 Wyatt Smith 11 Bishop Ryan 25:14.8 8:08
213 3/3 430 Trey Everett 9 Dunseith 25:22.4 8:10
214 10/10 501 Logan Olson 9 Hatton/Northwood/Thompson 25:46.4 8:18
215 5/7 617 Nathan Holzwarth 7 New Rockford-Sheyenne 25:55.6 8:21
216 6/6 397 James McGuire 7 Carrington 26:50.7 8:39
217 7/7 450 Riley Littleghost 8 Four Winds/Minnewaukan 26:57.6 8:41
218 5/5 749 Courtney Lewis 9 Standing Rock 26:57.9 8:41
219 3/3 420 Alex French 11 Central McLean 27:20.7 8:49
220 6/7 619 Cole Myhre 10 New Rockford-Sheyenne 27:29.1 8:51
221 7/7 618 Pieter Louters 8 New Rockford-Sheyenne 27:42.1 8:55
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·320948 views
|