|
Our Media/Results from Tennessee TSSAA Cross Country State Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Tennessee TSSAA Cross Country State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Nov 1st 2014, 8:40pm
Website:Click here Results by: AllTrax Timing AllTrax Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Nashville, TN November 1, 2014
Percy Warner Park Steeplechase Course
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC A-AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cuneo, Taylor 09 Central Magnet 18:57.58 1
2 Story, Rebecca 09 CAK 19:06.53 2
3 Young, Mallory 12 Signal Mountain 19:19.46 3
4 Cosey, Taylor 08 CAK 19:40.88 4
5 Luthringer, Taylor 10 Signal Mountain 20:13.21 5
6 Lytle, Brynne 10 Trinity Christian 20:15.33 6
7 Kapaya, Shila 09 Knoxville Catholic 20:16.83 7
8 Smith, Claudia 12 Central Magnet 20:17.44 8
9 Hayes, Lydia 12 Huntingdon 20:19.25 9
10 Cisneros, Rosa 11 Knoxville Catholic 20:31.23 10
11 Schyler, Kailey 11 Columbia Academy 20:33.15
12 Whited, Hannah 09 Cannon County 20:34.89 11
13 Diaz, Ale 12 Signal Mountain 20:38.21 12
14 Shell, Maci 10 Elizabethton 20:40.54 13
15 Umbarger, Becca 11 Signal Mountain 20:43.82 14
16 Kilian, Riley 11 Creek Wood 20:47.80
17 Johnstone, Wells 09 Madison Academic 20:52.24 15
18 Horn, Margaret 12 WH Heritage 20:56.71 16
19 Wich, Rebekah 11 Central Magnet 20:58.05 17
20 Bretscher, Laura 09 L & N STEM 20:58.30 18
21 Myers, Lindsey 10 Gatlinburg Pittman 20:59.73
22 Brown, Erin 11 Signal Mountain 21:02.79 19
23 Page, Ashlyne 12 CAK 21:09.00 20
24 Hernandez, Logan 12 Macon County 21:10.75
25 McReynolds, Erin 12 Cannon County 21:11.96 21
26 Welles, Emily 09 CAK 21:12.66 22
27 March, Danielle 12 Sequoyah 21:12.73 23
28 Young, Olivia 11 Signal Mountain 21:13.70 24
29 Reside, Anna 10 Martin Luther King 21:23.92
30 Hill, Allie 12 Madison Academic 21:26.12 25
31 Shell, Grenetria 11 East Nashville 21:37.83 26
32 Shell, Keleah 10 East Nashville 21:41.37 27
33 Thornton, Emily 12 Signal Mountain 21:42.28 28
34 Leonard, Addie 10 Greeneville 21:42.32
35 Waldecker, Anna 09 Central Magnet 21:45.19 29
36 Hale, Jada 09 Boyd Buchanan 21:50.95
37 Meadows, Lindsey 12 CAK 21:53.37 30
38 Graves, Abby 10 Central Magnet 22:01.71 31
39 Harb, Sarah 09 CAK 22:06.99 32
40 Furches, Alissa 12 South Greene 22:07.11
41 Roberts, Paige 10 Sullivan East 22:09.44 33
42 Hollingsworth, Leah 09 Marshall County 22:10.27
43 Alison, Cora 09 U.Sc-Johnsn City 22:11.21
44 Bruce, Lindsay 10 Knoxville Catholic 22:11.86 34
45 Schubert, Emily 11 Elizabethton 22:21.68 35
46 Muhammad, Maryam 11 Central Magnet 22:23.26 36
47 Vradenburgh, Haley 11 West Greene 22:23.92
48 Edmondson, Caroline 11 Creek Wood 22:25.06
49 Henderson, Kylah 11 Hume-Fogg 22:28.66 37
50 Cartwright, Courtney 12 Sequoyah 22:31.05 38
51 Cartwright, Caitlin 12 Sequoyah 22:31.08 39
52 Perry, Christina 12 Sullivan East 22:32.47 40
53 Dale, Mary Ashley 11 Hume-Fogg 22:34.50 41
54 Tennent, Rae 10 Hume-Fogg 22:34.55 42
55 Harris, Emma 10 Central Magnet 22:36.30 43
56 Beeten, Claire 10 Hume-Fogg 22:37.28 44
57 Cook, Haley 11 Westmoreland 22:38.64
58 Augustino, Bailee 12 WH Heritage 22:45.52 45
59 Foster, Brooke 09 L & N STEM 22:50.36 46
60 Ledeczi, Anna 10 Hume-Fogg 22:52.19 47
61 Faulkner, Hannah 11 Cannon County 22:53.47 48
62 Queener, KiAnna 09 CSAS 22:56.78 49
63 Calles, Sophia 12 Madison Academic 22:58.14 50
64 Lopez, Valeria 10 Jackson Northside 23:01.00
65 Foote, Bailey 11 Clarksville Academy 23:01.14
66 Coley, Ella 11 Madison Academic 23:09.00 51
67 Church, Samantha 09 WH Heritage 23:11.18 52
68 Highland, Hannah 10 Spring Hill 23:13.50 53
69 George, Raini 11 Cheatham Co.Cent 23:14.00
70 Wyatt, Grace 11 Knoxville Catholic 23:16.27 54
71 White, Aloysius 11 Dyersburg 23:17.12 55
72 Warrington, Caley 12 Peabody 23:19.25
73 Davis, Lindsay 12 Trinity Christian 23:19.66 56
74 Malcolm, Annie 12 Sullivan East 23:19.74 57
75 Shelton, Ellie 09 CSAS 23:20.44 58
76 Reviere, Alexis 12 Tyner Academy 23:24.87
77 Shelton, Delaney 11 CSAS 23:24.98 59
78 Endres, Alura 10 Montgomery Central 23:26.43
79 Smith, Katelyn 11 Obion County 23:33.59 60
80 Todd, Megan 09 Unicoi County 23:33.73
81 Wilson, Sophia 10 Knoxville Catholic 23:34.86 61
82 Miller, Ginny 09 Knoxville Catholic 23:40.13 62
83 Magers, Rachel 09 L & N STEM 23:41.98 63
84 Lee, Savannah 09 Trinity Christian 23:44.56 64
85 Grillot, Lindsey 12 Knoxville Catholic 23:45.79 65
86 McCarthy, Molly 11 Hume-Fogg 23:46.23 66
87 Rost, Grayson 12 Hume-Fogg 23:46.24 67
88 Magana, Elva 10 Cannon County 23:49.61 68
89 Jones, Rachel 12 Obion County 23:51.80 69
90 Moyers, Shelby 11 Polk County 23:57.72 70
91 McAlpin, Claire 11 Dresden 23:59.70
92 Williams, Olivia 10 CAK 24:04.22 71
93 McKinley, Sarah 09 Fayette-Ware 24:06.45
94 Cravens, Rachel 09 Dresden 24:07.56
95 Daugherty, Lauren 12 Jackson Christian 24:08.75 72
96 Adams, Chloee 09 East Hickman 24:09.99
97 Whitson, Nicole 12 Obion County 24:11.02 73
98 Hickman, Sarah 11 Cannon County 24:13.92 74
99 Kaz, Anna 11 Alcoa 24:14.20 75
100 Hale, Kristen 12 Cannon County 24:17.09 76
101 Sell, Mickaela 12 Sullivan East 24:19.36 77
102 Tucker, Mary Katherine 10 Westview 24:32.74
103 Defreese, Isabelle 11 L & N STEM 24:33.27 78
104 Segars, Madeline 09 WH Heritage 24:35.17 79
105 Zimmerman, Zoe 09 CSAS 24:36.86 80
106 Thyen, Casey 10 Spring Hill 24:39.04 81
107 Littrell, Riley 12 Loretto 24:42.99 82
108 Simmons, Banita 11 Dyersburg 24:47.96 83
109 Castro, Lizzeth 11 Spring Hill 24:49.19 84
110 Richardson, Mackenzie 11 Elizabethton 24:51.13 85
111 Johnson, Kennedi 09 East Nashville 24:55.18 86
112 Trew, Casey 09 Polk County 24:57.33 87
113 Chadwell, Olivia 09 Loretto 25:02.69 88
114 Newman, Makayla 11 Elizabethton 25:07.13 89
115 Shields, Tara 11 Alcoa 25:07.77 90
116 Akers, Danielle 09 Obion County 25:08.85 91
117 Whatton, Emma 12 CPA 25:11.75 92
118 Scaife, Jaela 12 CPA 25:17.47 93
119 Baker, Anna 09 Trinity Christian 25:19.28 94
120 Webster, Mic'Quana 11 East Nashville 25:23.26 95
121 Dunavant, Ellie 12 Jackson Christian 25:24.24 96
122 Carroll, Taylor 11 Polk County 25:29.07 97
123 Cook, Susanna 11 Sequoyah 25:30.68 98
124 Stinson, Alexis 10 Huntingdon 25:30.99 99
125 Byrd, Shannon 11 CPA 25:31.94 100
126 Robinson, Akela 11 Spring Hill 25:33.72 101
127 Cross, Eryca 12 Polk County 25:33.78 102
128 Reed, Alyana 11 Cannon County 25:34.57 103
129 Taylor, Kaylee 09 Huntingdon 25:37.97 104
130 Christensen, Claire 11 Jackson Christian 25:52.62 105
131 Dancy, Rashadda 10 Haywood 26:00.18
132 Calhoun, Sarah Ashby 09 CPA 26:01.51 106
133 Dyer, Rachel 09 Sullivan East 26:02.92 107
134 Bell, McClain 10 Obion County 26:03.96 108
135 Parks, Tia 12 Obion County 26:04.55 109
136 Riutta, Kayleigh 12 Alcoa 26:05.36 110
137 Shepard, Kaylyn 10 Loretto 26:10.14 111
138 Saye, Madelyn 10 Dyersburg 26:16.08 112
139 Samuels, Morgan 10 Madison Academic 26:19.61 113
140 Sterchi, Elisabeth 11 CSAS 26:22.88 114
141 Carpenter, Anna 10 CPA 26:35.68 115
142 Dayhuff, Libby 11 Huntingdon 26:37.62 116
143 Beaton, Savannah 09 Trinity Christian 26:41.27 117
144 Hayes, Jessica 10 Huntingdon 26:45.69 118
145 Preuett, Stella 12 Obion County 26:47.75 119
146 Bain, Reagan 10 Jackson Christian 26:49.81 120
147 Erickson, Kristen 12 Alcoa 26:50.28 121
148 Dunn, Amanda 11 Dyersburg 26:51.51 122
149 McKee, Hailey 12 Dyersburg 27:06.06 123
150 Decker, Ellie 11 Elizabethton 27:12.39 124
151 Worsham, Ashley 10 Polk County 27:24.21 125
152 Butler, Alexis 11 East Nashville 27:37.89 126
153 McDonald, Katherine 11 Sequoyah 27:41.52 127
154 Dickenson, Emma 11 Alcoa 27:48.35 128
155 Palmer, Emily 09 WH Heritage 28:04.24 129
156 Latture, Katelyn 11 WH Heritage 28:14.26 130
157 Bright, Keilyn 11 CSAS 28:22.40 131
158 Nunley, Crystal 10 Sullivan East 28:25.90 132
159 Ledford, Kalin 11 CSAS 28:26.45 133
160 Dunavant, Sophie 09 Jackson Christian 28:53.78 134
161 Newbill, Mary Katerine 12 Dyersburg 28:57.22 135
162 Aldridge, Gracie 10 Loretto 28:59.47 136
163 Boyd, Delanee 12 Jackson Christian 28:59.52 137
164 Ellis, Betsey 10 CPA 29:01.43 138
165 Geiske, Anna 12 Loretto 29:04.09 139
166 Hancock, Taylor 10 L & N STEM 29:07.91 140
167 Ferrand, Sydney 09 L & N STEM 29:27.16 141
168 Scism, Sabrina 09 WH Heritage 29:54.27 142
169 Garrett, Allia 09 Spring Hill 30:43.79 143
170 Brown, Anne Florence 10 CPA 30:59.66 144
171 Weiss, Selah 10 Sequoyah 31:11.25 145
172 Barrette, Jordan 09 Spring Hill 32:38.98 146
173 Hobbs, Courtney 11 Loretto 32:45.21 147
174 Freyling, Abby 09 Sullivan East 32:53.10 148
175 Thomas, Katie 11 Huntingdon 32:56.03 149
176 Blaine, Erika 10 Huntingdon 32:58.19 150
177 Latture, Abby 10 Madison Academic 33:20.45 151
178 Harris, Nimihia 11 East Nashville 33:46.27 152
179 Vintzel, Tori 10 Madison Academic 34:10.24 153
180 Waller, Danielle 11 L & N STEM 34:10.80 154
181 Bradford, Raeanna 11 Sequoyah 35:36.75 155
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Signal Mountain 53 3 5 12 14 19 24 28
Total Time: 1:41:57.49
Average: 20:23.50
2 Christian Academy of Knox 78 2 4 20 22 30 32 71
Total Time: 1:43:02.44
Average: 20:36.49
3 Central Magnet 86 1 8 17 29 31 36 43
Total Time: 1:43:59.97
Average: 20:48.00
4 Knoxville Catholic 166 7 10 34 54 61 62 65
Total Time: 1:49:51.05
Average: 21:58.21
5 Hume-Fogg 211 37 41 42 44 47 66 67
Total Time: 1:53:07.18
Average: 22:37.44
6 Cannon County 222 11 21 48 68 74 76 103
Total Time: 1:52:43.85
Average: 22:32.77
7 Madison Academic 254 15 25 50 51 113 151 153
Total Time: 1:54:45.11
Average: 22:57.03
8 Sullivan East 314 33 40 57 77 107 132 148
Total Time: 1:58:23.93
Average: 23:40.79
9 White House Heritage 321 16 45 52 79 129 130 142
Total Time: 1:59:32.82
Average: 23:54.57
10 Sequoyah 325 23 38 39 98 127 145 155
Total Time: 1:59:27.06
Average: 23:53.42
11 Trinity Christian 337 6 56 64 94 117
Total Time: 1:59:20.10
Average: 23:52.02
12 L & N STEM 345 18 46 63 78 140 141 154
Total Time: 2:01:11.82
Average: 24:14.37
13 Elizabethton 346 13 35 85 89 124
Total Time: 2:00:12.87
Average: 24:02.58
14 Chatt. School -Arts & Sci 360 49 58 59 80 114 131 133
Total Time: 2:00:41.94
Average: 24:08.39
15 East Nashville 360 26 27 86 95 126 152
Total Time: 2:01:15.53
Average: 24:15.11
16 Obion County 401 60 69 73 91 108 109 119
Total Time: 2:02:49.22
Average: 24:33.85
17 Huntingdon 446 9 99 104 116 118 149 150
Total Time: 2:04:51.52
Average: 24:58.31
18 Spring Hill 462 53 81 84 101 143 146
Total Time: 2:08:59.24
Average: 25:47.85
19 Polk County 481 70 87 97 102 125
Total Time: 2:07:22.11
Average: 25:28.43
20 Dyersburg 495 55 83 112 122 123 135
Total Time: 2:08:18.73
Average: 25:39.75
21 Christ Presbyterian Acade 506 92 93 100 106 115 138 144
Total Time: 2:08:38.35
Average: 25:43.67
22 Alcoa 524 75 90 110 121 128
Total Time: 2:10:05.96
Average: 26:01.20
23 Jackson Christian 527 72 96 105 120 134 137
Total Time: 2:11:09.20
Average: 26:13.84
24 Loretto 556 82 88 111 136 139 147
Total Time: 2:13:59.38
Average: 26:47.88
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC A-AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Long, Zach 12 Grainger 16:12.83
2 Bindner, Joe 12 Knoxville Catholic 16:25.32 1
3 Chavez, John 11 Knoxville Catholic 16:25.72 2
4 Whitman, Gus 12 Chatt. Christian 16:25.86 3
5 Voehler, Dominic 12 Hume-Fogg 16:57.96 4
6 Hornsby, Christopher 12 Martin Luther King 16:58.01 5
7 Wehner, Sam 11 South Gibson 17:03.01 6
8 Rojas, Jerry 11 Crockett County 17:09.52 7
9 Lamb, Colin 10 Page 17:10.67 8
10 Testament, Jacob 12 Alcoa 17:14.68 9
11 Tyus, David 12 Hume-Fogg 17:19.01 10
12 Clark, Jared 11 Martin Luther King 17:21.26 11
13 Porter, Thomas 10 Signal Mountain 17:21.98
14 McReynolds, Marshall 10 Cannon County 17:22.97
15 Ray, Austin 12 CAK 17:23.22 12
16 Forte, Jack 12 Martin Luther King 17:27.59 13
17 Neenan, Baker 12 Hume-Fogg 17:28.52 14
18 Youngblood, Tyler 10 Sullivan South 17:33.62 15
19 Rudd, Christian 11 Red Bank 17:38.18 16
20 King, Harrison 11 CPA 17:38.64 17
21 Carden, Chase 10 Dresden 17:40.61
22 Riddle, Logan 10 Jackson Christian 17:40.64 18
23 Vineyard, Will 12 Sweetwater 17:43.95 19
24 Segars, Andrew 12 WH Heritage 17:49.63
25 Vaught, Gordon 12 Westmoreland 17:50.34
26 Doktycz, William 11 Knoxville Catholic 17:51.27 20
27 Gholson, Jacob 12 Hume-Fogg 17:53.00 21
28 Baker, Cody 12 Elizabethton 17:53.49
29 Ellis, Lyane 12 South Gibson 17:54.17 22
30 Sullivan, Devin 09 Knoxville Catholic 17:56.25 23
31 Fulton, Bray 11 Carter 17:57.35
32 Shirley, Jordan 09 Central Magnet 18:01.67 24
33 Hill, Kobey 11 Mem.Business Aca 18:03.07 25
34 Beason, Jackson 10 Alcoa 18:03.85 26
35 Pennington, Lee 12 Page 18:06.90 27
36 Fisher, Charles 12 Montgomery Central 18:08.92 28
37 Rouse, Josh 11 Sullivan East 18:09.70 29
38 Davis, Donavon 11 Dresden 18:10.33
39 Broussard, Matthew 10 Chatt. Christian 18:10.64 30
40 Ellison, Micah 10 Sullivan East 18:10.93 31
41 Thacker, Timothy 10 Grace Christian 18:12.23
42 Gross, Nolan 11 Martin Luther King 18:15.01 32
43 Jackson, Demarco 11 LEAD Academy 18:15.96
44 Wright, Garrett 12 Sullivan East 18:16.55 33
45 Meier, Sean 10 Merrol Hyde 18:17.19 34
46 McCollum, Drew 10 Lipscomb Academy 18:17.47 35
47 Fortmiller, Paul 11 Chatt. Christian 18:18.01 36
48 Zekarias, Iyobed 09 Lipscomb Academy 18:18.31 37
49 Tilleros, Sam 11 Madison Academic 18:18.51 38
50 Curl, Adam 12 Crockett County 18:19.71 39
51 Warren, Zach 11 Sullivan East 18:19.98 40
52 Crenshaw, John 12 Hume-Fogg 18:20.53 41
53 Odell, Ethan 12 Tellico Plains 18:20.58
54 Carson, Will 11 Martin Luther King 18:20.72 42
55 Reed, Grayson 10 Greeneville 18:21.62 43
56 Massion, Thomas 11 Hume-Fogg 18:22.41 44
57 Chapina, Franky 12 Crockett County 18:22.80 45
58 Warren, Hank 11 Boyd Buchanan 18:22.84 46
59 Riley, Kevin 10 Alcoa 18:25.32 47
60 Smith, Robert 09 Lipscomb Academy 18:25.91 48
61 Wingo, Austin 12 Red Bank 18:26.87 49
62 Waldecker, Ben 11 Central Magnet 18:26.94 50
63 Wagner, Richard Max 10 Merrol Hyde 18:28.15 51
64 Harmon, Heath 12 Sullivan South 18:28.47 52
65 Miller, Will 12 Chatt. Christian 18:30.44 53
66 Gardner, Alex 10 South Gibson 18:30.84 54
67 Tupps, T.J. 11 Chuckey - Doak 18:31.63
68 Knight, Sam 12 Hume-Fogg 18:32.84 55
69 Holt, Drew 12 Knoxville Catholic 18:32.95 56
70 Sparks, Patrick 11 Crockett County 18:33.49 57
71 Page, Joseph 11 Scotts Hill 18:33.70
72 Dunlap, Adam 12 Jackson Christian 18:33.71 58
73 Stubblefield, Colin 12 Lipscomb Academy 18:38.45 59
74 Burdick, Jake 11 Cannon County 18:39.25
75 Allen, Caleb 10 Creek Wood 18:40.02
76 Borden, Brent 09 Grace Christian 18:40.48
77 Haffcke, Alex 10 Greeneville 18:43.31 60
78 Quesenberry, Austin 12 Grainger 18:43.95
79 Towle, Andrew 12 Merrol Hyde 18:44.56 61
80 Philburn, Zach 11 Central Magnet 18:44.75 62
81 Joyner, Adam 11 Madison Academic 18:46.28 63
82 Alexander, Joshua 10 Merrol Hyde 18:47.19 64
83 Daffron, James 10 Knoxville Catholic 18:48.49 65
84 Mesfin, Yohannes 11 Dyersburg 18:48.99 66
85 Kail, Kody 12 Crockett County 18:49.30 67
86 Guthrie, Whit 11 Madison Academic 18:49.70 68
87 Hill, Hayden 10 Madison Academic 18:49.94 69
88 Burkey, Thomas 11 Greeneville 18:50.62 70
89 Veech, Tommy 11 Sullivan South 18:51.32 71
90 Schulte, Patrick 11 Page 18:52.55 72
91 Camp, Jim 09 Lipscomb Academy 18:53.05 73
92 Tracy, Brandon 12 Knoxville Catholic 18:53.88 74
93 Knipp, Ben 11 Greeneville 18:56.01 75
94 Carrier, Zach 11 Sullivan East 18:56.44 76
95 Wehner, Isaac 09 South Gibson 18:56.79 77
96 Latham, Tyler 11 Sweetwater 18:58.21 78
97 Sawyer, Donivon 10 Dresden 19:00.56
98 Doshi, Parth 10 CSAS 19:02.48
99 Pina, Jake 12 Sweetwater 19:02.50 79
100 Teague, Jarrod 11 Page 19:03.07 80
101 Love, Antony 10 Power Center Ac 19:04.88
102 Bowden, Josh 12 CAK 19:05.12 81
103 Rivas, Pablo 09 U.Sc-Johnsn City 19:05.22
104 McMinn, Andrew 10 Madison Academic 19:06.29 82
105 Cagle, Sam 12 CAK 19:06.73 83
106 Kear, Jonathan 10 Alcoa 19:09.04 84
107 Heuerman, Allan 11 CPA 19:11.12 85
108 Killins, Collin 11 CAK 19:12.44 86
109 McNairy, Larry 10 Power Center Ac 19:13.03
110 Blankenship, Nathanael 11 Crockett County 19:13.90 87
111 Jelinek, Jarod 10 South Gibson 19:14.16 88
112 White, Parker 12 Central Magnet 19:14.88 89
113 McGlasson, Garret 09 Merrol Hyde 19:15.39 90
114 Bloomer, Alec 09 Sweetwater 19:16.17 91
115 Mishoe, Joseph Bryce 12 Montgomery Central 19:18.35 92
116 Leanza, Elliot 11 Greeneville 19:19.25 93
117 Franklin, Miles 09 CAK 19:19.56 94
118 Henderson, Reed 12 Central Magnet 19:21.09 95
119 Pina, Josh 12 Sweetwater 19:23.38 96
120 King, Mah 11 Sullivan South 19:25.71 97
121 Wimberly, Clay 10 South Gibson 19:26.47 98
122 Adams, Luke 11 Central Magnet 19:27.21 99
123 Wood, Caleb 10 Lipscomb Academy 19:29.96 100
124 McLemore, Jackson 10 Madison Academic 19:33.30 101
125 Norfleet, Zachary 12 Montgomery Central 19:34.31 102
126 Floyd, Nolan 09 Boyd Buchanan 19:35.24 103
127 Butcher, Alex 12 Boyd Buchanan 19:35.27 104
128 Thompson, Jacob 12 Sullivan South 19:36.04 105
129 Miller, Jonathan 10 CPA 19:37.82 106
130 Schoelzel, Justin 12 Polk County 19:39.17
131 Little, John Grant 12 CAK 19:40.61 107
132 Campbell, Britton 09 CPA 19:41.75 108
133 Anand, Aaron 10 Chatt. Christian 19:46.13 109
134 Olson, Josh 11 Greeneville 19:47.24 110
135 Sanders, Adam 11 Merrol Hyde 19:48.30 111
136 Williams, Jake 11 Crockett County 19:49.52 112
137 Neal, Clarence 11 Red Bank 19:50.34 113
138 Holt, Harrison 11 Madison Academic 19:50.81 114
139 Bowen, Butler 11 Lipscomb Academy 19:50.91 115
140 Carr, Caleb 12 CAK 19:51.56 116
141 Wagner, Andrew 10 Chattanooga Central 19:51.59
142 Johnson, Logan 12 Chatt. Christian 19:54.58 117
143 Matney, Wade 11 East Hickman 19:55.17
144 Miller, John Austin 11 CPA 19:55.24 118
145 Neese, Joseph 12 Chatt. Christian 19:57.09 119
146 Yoders, Cole 10 Central Magnet 19:59.75 120
147 McMahan, Michael 10 Page 20:00.00 121
148 Gill, Jacob 09 Dyersburg 20:03.11 122
149 King, Mitch 11 CPA 20:07.93 123
150 Redman, Joseph 11 Montgomery Central 20:09.59 124
151 Scoggins, Kyle 09 Page 20:13.97 125
152 Biumi, Alex 12 Greeneville 20:18.15 126
153 Buford, Donny 12 Mem.Business Aca 20:20.36 127
154 Crowe, Tanner 10 Red Bank 20:21.35 128
155 Tyus, Benjamin 10 Martin Luther King 20:25.34 129
156 O'Dell, P.J. 11 Sullivan East 20:27.64 130
157 Beganovic, Sandi 11 Red Bank 20:28.69 131
158 Minton, Phillip 10 South Gibson 20:29.83 132
159 Cathey, Al 11 Mem.Business Aca 20:33.15 133
160 Jackson, Joshua 12 Montgomery Central 20:39.33 134
161 Lowery, Justin 10 Boyd Buchanan 20:40.85 135
162 Peckham, Kyle 11 Red Bank 20:42.68 136
163 Bringman, Zack 11 Sullivan East 20:45.18 137
164 Ley, Grant 12 Jackson Christian 20:45.97 138
165 Koko, Samir 09 Alcoa 20:46.65 139
166 Johnson, Zach 09 Sullivan South 20:51.45 140
167 Snider, Dylan 11 Jackson Christian 20:55.20 141
168 Busby, Hunter 09 Boyd Buchanan 20:56.17 142
169 Dukes, Grey 11 Martin Luther King 20:57.07 143
170 Roby, Lance 12 Jackson Christian 21:00.79 144
171 Rhea, Cameron 10 Sullivan South 21:04.22 145
172 Hoffstetler, Skyler 09 Sweetwater 21:06.12 146
173 Hill, Connor 12 Montgomery Central 21:09.30 147
174 Mckinney, Tory 10 Mem.Business Aca 21:13.38 148
175 Butcher, Andrew 09 Boyd Buchanan 21:20.16 149
176 Feeney, Shane 11 Red Bank 21:21.02 150
177 Austin, Garrett 09 Montgomery Central 21:22.50 151
178 Gomto, Jacob 10 Alcoa 21:23.34 152
179 Maddox, Trenton 10 Page 21:24.12 153
180 Hall, Jacob 12 Alcoa 21:28.49 154
181 Fuqua, John 09 Sweetwater 21:30.07 155
182 Warren, Trevonne 11 Dyersburg 21:45.03 156
183 Getter, Drew 11 Merrol Hyde 21:45.14 157
184 Miller, R.J. 11 Mem.Business Aca 22:05.85 158
185 Buss, Cameron 09 Dyersburg 22:11.68 159
186 Wear, James 09 Mem.Business Aca 22:34.41 160
187 Isaacs, Colin 10 Dyersburg 22:42.48 161
188 Johnson, Trip 11 Dyersburg 22:42.54 162
189 Brown, Ian Boyd Buchanan 22:47.14 163
190 Kirby, Kent 12 Dyersburg 23:56.53 164
191 Thompson, DeLanders 11 Mem.Business Aca 24:13.26 165
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Hume-Fogg 90 4 10 14 21 41 44 55
Total Time: 1:27:59.03
Average: 17:35.81
2 Knoxville Catholic 102 1 2 20 23 56 65 74
Total Time: 1:27:11.51
Average: 17:26.31
3 Martin Luther King 103 5 11 13 32 42 129 143
Total Time: 1:28:22.59
Average: 17:40.52
4 Sullivan East 209 29 31 33 40 76 130 137
Total Time: 1:31:53.60
Average: 18:22.72
5 Crockett County 215 7 39 45 57 67 87 112
Total Time: 1:31:14.82
Average: 18:14.97
6 Chatt. Christian School 231 3 30 36 53 109 117 119
Total Time: 1:31:11.08
Average: 18:14.22
7 South Gibson 247 6 22 54 77 88 98 132
Total Time: 1:31:38.97
Average: 18:19.80
8 Lipscomb Academy 252 35 37 48 59 73 100 115
Total Time: 1:32:33.19
Average: 18:30.64
9 Merrol Hyde 300 34 51 61 64 90 111 157
Total Time: 1:33:32.48
Average: 18:42.50
10 Alcoa 305 9 26 47 84 139 152 154
Total Time: 1:33:39.54
Average: 18:43.91
11 Page 308 8 27 72 80 121 125 153
Total Time: 1:33:13.19
Average: 18:38.64
12 Central Magnet 320 24 50 62 89 95 99 120
Total Time: 1:33:49.33
Average: 18:45.87
13 Madison Academic 320 38 63 68 69 82 101 114
Total Time: 1:33:50.72
Average: 18:46.15
14 Sullivan South 340 15 52 71 97 105 140 145
Total Time: 1:33:55.16
Average: 18:47.04
15 Greeneville 341 43 60 70 75 93 110 126
Total Time: 1:34:10.82
Average: 18:50.17
16 Christian Academy of Knox 356 12 81 83 86 94 107 116
Total Time: 1:34:07.07
Average: 18:49.42
17 Sweetwater 363 19 78 79 91 96 146 155
Total Time: 1:34:24.21
Average: 18:52.85
18 Christ Presbyterian Acade 434 17 85 106 108 118 123
Total Time: 1:36:04.57
Average: 19:12.92
19 Red Bank 437 16 49 113 128 131 136 150
Total Time: 1:36:45.43
Average: 19:21.09
20 Montgomery Central 480 28 92 102 124 134 147 151
Total Time: 1:37:50.50
Average: 19:34.10
21 Jackson Christian 499 18 58 138 141 144
Total Time: 1:38:56.31
Average: 19:47.27
22 Boyd Buchanan 530 46 103 104 135 142 149 163
Total Time: 1:39:10.37
Average: 19:50.08
23 Memphis Business Academy 591 25 127 133 148 158 160 165
Total Time: 1:42:15.81
Average: 20:27.17
24 Dyersburg 664 66 122 156 159 161 162 164
Total Time: 1:45:31.29
Average: 21:06.26
Event 7 Girls 5k Run CC AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilson, Cherie 11 Morristown West 18:30.25 1
2 Sleenhof, Annika 09 Ravenwood 18:33.99 2
3 Rizor, Julia 12 Beech 18:47.94 3
4 Wilson, Chantal 11 Morristown West 18:51.09 4
5 Grube, Josie 12 Ooltewah 18:53.04 5
6 Hausman, Halle 10 Science Hill 18:59.63 6
7 Gardner, Nicole 12 Siegel 19:03.59 7
8 Rizor, Jessica 12 Beech 19:03.61 8
9 Jones, Makenzie 10 Morristown West 19:09.58 9
10 Baran, Ella 09 Houston 19:12.11 10
11 Simmons, Victoria 10 Siegel 19:15.34 11
12 Caldwell, Hannah 11 Brentwood HS 19:16.37 12
13 McCulla, Abby 12 Hillsboro 19:16.79
14 Roy, Breanna 09 David Crockett 19:20.51
15 Antonas, Zoe 11 Hardin Valley A. 19:31.58 13
16 Liposky, Elizabeth 09 Morristown West 19:32.47 14
17 Rone, Celine 12 Arlington 19:35.13 15
18 Grimm, Madison 09 Hardin Valley A. 19:36.51 16
19 Lee, Lydia 11 Science Hill 19:39.98 17
20 Markham, Delaney 11 Maryville 19:42.65
21 Coggins, Calli 12 Independence 19:43.01 18
22 Murray, Megan 11 Knoxville West 19:44.11
23 Mallory, Shian 11 Houston 19:46.22 19
24 Brainard, Sammy 11 Collierville 19:46.25 20
25 Coggins, Addi 10 Independence 19:47.19 21
26 McClellan, Maddy 11 Riverdale 19:48.17 22
27 Haas, Katlyn 10 Morristown West 19:49.53 23
28 McClellan, Emma 10 Riverdale 19:50.09 24
29 Winter, Heather 11 Farragut 19:53.50 25
30 Hendry, Hailey 11 Brentwood HS 19:56.89 26
31 Morris, Haley 12 Lenoir City 19:59.18
32 Tabor, Sydney 09 Cumberland County 20:00.26
33 Prince, Mikayla 09 Franklin HS 20:00.81
34 Koshy, Brianna 12 Brentwood HS 20:03.84 27
35 Blade, Lauren 10 Independence 20:11.80 28
36 Lord, Jessica 10 Morristown West 20:14.72 29
37 Reed, Emma 12 Houston 20:14.89 30
38 Lindemann, Maddie 11 Houston 20:16.81 31
39 White, Addison 10 Ravenwood 20:20.64 32
40 Henderson, Julia 11 Ravenwood 20:22.89 33
41 Baran, Amelia 10 Houston 20:22.99 34
42 Dawson, Isabella 10 Cookeville 20:24.45 35
43 Martin, Amanda 12 Farragut 20:25.97 36
44 Erickson, Hailey 11 Ravenwood 20:27.58 37
45 Kuban, Olivia 11 Ravenwood 20:29.56 38
46 Gallmeier, Katharina 09 Oak Ridge 20:30.95 39
47 Brown, Halley 12 Bolton 20:34.06 40
48 Layer, Maggie 09 Morristown West 20:35.12 41
49 Peacock, Aislyn 12 Oak Ridge 20:37.41 42
50 Coudriet, Hailey 10 Stone Memorial 20:40.98 43
51 Thomas, Shauri 11 Riverdale 20:42.04 44
52 Willis, Chloe 09 White Station 20:42.27 45
53 Hudsmith, Emilee 11 White Station 20:42.47 46
54 Blankenship, Taylor 12 Wilson Central 20:43.00
55 McMichael, Emily 10 Farragut 20:43.06 47
56 Barnhart, Marah 11 Houston 20:47.30 48
57 Peters, Megan 11 Oak Ridge 20:49.08 49
58 Davis, Mikki 11 Station Camp 20:51.13 50
59 Myers, Danielle 12 Collierville 20:51.65 51
60 Dickie, Trista 09 Hardin Valley A. 20:53.03 52
61 Kowalski, Brooke 12 Rossview 20:53.45 53
62 Bowden, Sara 12 Maryville 20:54.80
63 Duvall, Lacey 12 Brentwood HS 20:55.78 54
64 Shaw, Kelsie 10 Siegel 20:57.58 55
65 Solomon, Alexis 12 Brentwood HS 20:58.97 56
66 Strickland, Caitlyn 11 Lebanon 20:59.02
67 McMichael, Anna 12 Farragut 21:01.91 57
68 Florey, Sabrina 12 Ravenwood 21:04.16 58
69 Braumiller, Katie 12 Station Camp 21:05.17 59
70 Wood, Robyn 09 Oak Ridge 21:05.81 60
71 Giles, Cassidy 12 South Doyle 21:09.35
72 Zawisza, Maddie 10 Oak Ridge 21:10.75 61
73 Tolson, Brittany 11 Powell 21:13.06
74 Griffin, Molly 12 Hardin Valley A. 21:13.34 62
75 Lorden, Rubie 09 Siegel 21:13.53 63
76 Howardson, Sierra 09 Northwest 21:13.84
77 Miller, Casey 10 Science Hill 21:14.07 64
78 Simpson, Katie 11 Science Hill 21:14.07 65
79 King, Kira 10 Lavergne 21:16.64
80 Jones, Cheyanne 09 Stone Memorial 21:18.13 66
81 Leatherwood, Amanda 11 Arlington 21:18.61 67
82 Sokol, Hannah 10 Dobyns-Bennett 21:19.83 68
83 Christian, Maddie 11 Hardin Valley A. 21:20.08 69
84 Stone, Erica 11 Dobyns-Bennett 21:20.36 70
85 Fagan, Madison 11 Cookeville 21:25.12 71
86 Burns, Sarah 09 Collierville 21:25.87 72
87 Mardis, Gabrielle 09 Science Hill 21:26.26 73
88 Fleckenstein, Sarah 11 Science Hill 21:27.19 74
89 Hill, Taylor 09 Collierville 21:29.33 75
90 Hetherington, Olivia 09 Ravenwood 21:30.44 76
91 Grose, Anna 10 Rossview 21:31.10 77
92 Black, Micah 09 Rhea County 21:34.93
93 Moro, Caitlyn 12 Ooltewah 21:36.00 78
94 Jordan, Savannah 12 White Station 21:36.41 79
95 Allen, Meghan 10 Collierville 21:36.67 80
96 Haltom, Emma 09 Collierville 21:41.66 81
97 Wall, Jenna 09 Hardin Valley A. 21:42.10 82
98 Gallmeier, Esther 09 Oak Ridge 21:42.37 83
99 Freeman, Kenzie 12 Rhea County 21:43.33
100 Botha, Maria 10 Independence 21:45.76 84
101 Mangrum, Bailey 11 Riverdale 21:47.40 85
102 Burgess, Kamryn 10 Wilson Central 21:50.63
103 Gammon, Maddie 11 Station Camp 21:51.01 86
104 Daniels, Caroline 12 Bolton 21:52.72 87
105 Peterson, Kathryn 12 Houston 21:54.45 88
106 Leake, Kady Beth 09 Dyer County 21:54.95
107 Sims, Moriah 10 Independence 21:59.88 89
108 Hawkins, Micadia 09 Blackman 22:03.18 90
109 Vohra, Mallika 11 Oak Ridge 22:04.80 91
110 Wattenbarger, Megan 12 Cookeville 22:05.13 92
111 Martin, Sara 09 Rossview 22:06.17 93
112 Brackin, Alanah 12 Farragut 22:07.68 94
113 Anderson, Emily 12 Bolton 22:08.80 95
114 Warren, Callie 11 Station Camp 22:08.90 96
115 Nguyen, Huong 11 Farragut 22:19.95 97
116 Callahan, Josie 11 Cookeville 22:20.69 98
117 May, Leanne 11 Arlington 22:21.30 99
118 Freeman, Micaela 11 Columbia Central 22:22.04
119 Summit, Lara 09 Ooltewah 22:24.37 100
120 Bouve, Abigail 09 Arlington 22:27.73 101
121 Baldwin, Brooke 10 Brentwood HS 22:32.48 102
122 Carroll, Emily 10 Dobyns-Bennett 22:35.02 103
123 Palario, Maya 09 Blackman 22:35.86 104
124 Jameson, Rachael 10 Rossview 22:36.22 105
125 Wattenbarger, Amy 12 Cookeville 22:37.35 106
126 Shadix, Melanie 12 Rossview 22:39.16 107
127 Norment, Savannah 12 Collierville 22:40.38 108
128 Stoipe, Maddie 09 Hardin Valley A. 22:41.54 109
129 McLaughlin, Emma 09 Siegel 22:43.55 110
130 Delahunt, Anna 09 Farragut 22:43.62 111
131 Ferrell, Anna Kate 10 Riverdale 22:45.11 112
132 Graham, Taylor 12 Bolton 22:45.19 113
133 McCowan, Courtney 10 Cookeville 22:47.40 114
134 Mickle, Marielle 10 Blackman 22:48.91 115
135 Cahill, Samantha 11 Dobyns-Bennett 22:55.25 116
136 Levy, Hannah 10 Brentwood HS 22:57.14 117
137 Priester, Caitlin 09 Arlington 22:59.47 118
138 Yowell, Alisha 11 Station Camp 23:02.14 119
139 Northrup, Ashton 09 Independence 23:04.54 120
140 St. Marie, Emma 11 Stone Memorial 23:04.88 121
141 Oceguera, Adriana 12 Siegel 23:06.55 122
142 McCoy, Peri 10 Independence 23:07.00 123
143 Dodge, Jeanette 10 Blackman 23:07.60 124
144 Rueff, Gabby 12 Rossview 23:15.46 125
145 Thomsen, Anna 12 Rossview 23:19.74 126
146 Newton, Mary 11 Station Camp 23:20.23 127
147 Huffman, Hailey 12 Bartlett 23:21.06 128
148 Surach, Rachel 11 Stone Memorial 23:24.28 129
149 Mitchell, Madi 10 Beech 23:25.01 130
150 Cooper, India 10 Beech 23:25.15 131
151 Carroll, Braden 09 Beech 23:25.42 132
152 Park, Elaine 10 Beech 23:25.98 133
153 Treadway, Lauren 10 Dobyns-Bennett 23:35.72 134
154 Melara, Iris 11 Bartlett 23:38.01 135
155 Peterson, Ashley 10 Bartlett 23:51.51 136
156 Ray, Julianne 12 Cookeville 23:52.64 137
157 Layne, Jordan 10 Dobyns-Bennett 23:54.63 138
158 Jensen, Chrissy 09 Bartlett 23:55.53 139
159 Schaffer, Lauren 11 White Station 24:04.16 140
160 Bender, Aleesha 12 Riverdale 24:08.62 141
161 Rogers, Ruthie 10 Dobyns-Bennett 24:10.58 142
162 Flaherty, Doreen 12 Ooltewah 24:14.69 143
163 D'Oliviera, Madeline 12 Siegel 24:15.45 144
164 Coleman, Olivia 12 White Station 24:17.18 145
165 Bien, Alex 10 Bolton 24:19.67 146
166 Davis, Kristin 09 Ooltewah 24:21.14 147
167 Forbes, Cassidy 11 Station Camp 24:22.03 148
168 Campbell, Allyson 09 Blackman 24:25.26 149
169 Hinch, Lexi 10 Stone Memorial 24:29.90 150
170 Moody, Micayla 12 Science Hill 24:34.49 151
171 Dennis, Jaida 10 Bolton 24:35.39 152
172 Kemmer, Anna 09 Stone Memorial 24:37.41 153
173 Curry, Amber 12 Bartlett 24:38.49 154
174 MacFerran, Brooke 09 Bartlett 24:40.18 155
175 Arroyo, Kayla 09 Bartlett 24:41.85 156
176 Herfurth, Hannah 10 Ooltewah 24:52.32 157
177 Anderson, Alexis 09 White Station 25:00.98 158
178 Schaffer, Danielle 11 White Station 25:21.92 159
179 Farrar, Marion 10 Blackman 25:29.89 160
180 Staggs, Brittany 11 Arlington 25:36.47 161
181 Mitchell, Kasia 12 Bolton 25:50.54 162
182 Davey, Hannah 10 Arlington 25:51.79 163
183 Ward, Sydney 09 Riverdale 25:53.54 164
184 Smith, Amelia 10 Beech 25:57.59 165
185 St. Marie, Kyah 10 Stone Memorial 26:06.70 166
186 Jordan, Gilian 09 Blackman 26:43.86 167
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Morristown West 51 1 4 9 14 23 29 41
Total Time: 1:35:52.92
Average: 19:10.59
2 Houston 124 10 19 30 31 34 48 88
Total Time: 1:39:53.03
Average: 19:58.61
3 Ravenwood 142 2 32 33 37 38 58 76
Total Time: 1:40:14.66
Average: 20:02.94
4 Brentwood HS 175 12 26 27 54 56 102 117
Total Time: 1:41:11.85
Average: 20:14.37
5 Hardin Valley Academy 212 13 16 52 62 69 82 109
Total Time: 1:42:34.54
Average: 20:30.91
6 Science Hill 225 6 17 64 65 73 74 151
Total Time: 1:42:34.01
Average: 20:30.81
7 Independence 240 18 21 28 84 89 120 123
Total Time: 1:43:27.64
Average: 20:41.53
8 Siegel 246 7 11 55 63 110 122 144
Total Time: 1:43:13.59
Average: 20:38.72
9 Oak Ridge 251 39 42 49 60 61 83 91
Total Time: 1:44:14.00
Average: 20:50.80
10 Farragut 259 25 36 47 57 94 97 111
Total Time: 1:44:12.12
Average: 20:50.43
11 Riverdale 287 22 24 44 85 112 141 164
Total Time: 1:44:52.81
Average: 20:58.57
12 Collierville 298 20 51 72 75 80 81 108
Total Time: 1:45:09.77
Average: 21:01.96
13 Arlington 400 15 67 99 101 118 161 163
Total Time: 1:48:42.24
Average: 21:44.45
14 Cookeville 402 35 71 92 98 106 114 137
Total Time: 1:48:52.74
Average: 21:46.55
15 Beech 404 3 8 130 131 132 133 165
Total Time: 1:48:07.13
Average: 21:37.43
16 Station Camp 410 50 59 86 96 119 127 148
Total Time: 1:48:58.35
Average: 21:47.67
17 Rossview 435 53 77 93 105 107 125 126
Total Time: 1:49:46.10
Average: 21:57.22
18 White Station 455 45 46 79 140 145 158 159
Total Time: 1:51:22.49
Average: 22:16.50
19 Ooltewah 473 5 78 100 143 147 157
Total Time: 1:51:29.24
Average: 22:17.85
20 Bolton 481 40 87 95 113 146 152 162
Total Time: 1:51:40.44
Average: 22:20.09
21 Dobyns-Bennett 491 68 70 103 116 134 138 142
Total Time: 1:51:46.18
Average: 22:21.24
22 Stone Memorial 509 43 66 121 129 150 153 166
Total Time: 1:52:58.17
Average: 22:35.64
23 Blackman 582 90 104 115 124 149 160 167
Total Time: 1:55:00.82
Average: 23:00.17
24 Bartlett 692 128 135 136 139 154 155 156
Total Time: 1:59:24.61
Average: 23:52.92
Event 8 Boys 5k Run CC AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barnard, Adam 12 Daniel Boone 15:43.48 1
2 Hasty, Brodey 09 Brentwood HS 15:50.52 2
3 Garst, James 12 Daniel Boone 15:51.28 3
4 Routh, Josh 11 Daniel Boone 16:05.58 4
5 Hasty, Gavin 12 Brentwood HS 16:09.37 5
6 Winders, Javan 11 Henry County 16:16.39
7 Rainey, Matt 12 Ravenwood 16:18.22 6
8 Oakley, Dartanian 12 Hardin Valley A. 16:18.50 7
9 Leskinen, Eli 12 Oakland 16:19.07 8
10 Holliday, Davis 09 Franklin HS 16:19.11
11 Duhamel, Gashaw 11 Oak Ridge 16:19.24 9
12 Robinson, Wesley 12 Oak Ridge 16:19.34 10
13 Llorens, Fancois 12 Brentwood HS 16:20.33 11
14 Crigger, Alex 10 Science Hill 16:21.68 12
15 Charles, Noah 11 Science Hill 16:22.68 13
16 Vroon, Taylor 10 Brentwood HS 16:23.53 14
17 Guiry, Richard 12 Ravenwood 16:29.01 15
18 Pennington, Spencer 12 Siegel 16:38.67 16
19 Varghese, Ben 10 Daniel Boone 16:39.11 17
20 Fazili, Waqqas 12 Brentwood HS 16:41.09 18
21 Boullie, Tyler 11 Oak Ridge 16:43.42 19
22 Helton, Jonathan 11 Centennial 16:45.70
23 Morris, Louis 11 Farragut 16:46.63 20
24 Murray, Sena 10 Arlington 16:47.81 21
25 Bronstetter, Mitch 11 Daniel Boone 16:48.82 22
26 Strevell, Jack 12 Ravenwood 16:48.95 23
27 Smith, Tyler 11 Siegel 16:50.99 24
28 Tabor, Benjamin 10 Cumberland County 16:52.32 25
29 Elrod, John 10 Wilson Central 16:52.56 26
30 Hudsmith, Foster 10 White Station 16:52.77
31 Colburn, Thomas 11 Oak Ridge 16:53.59 27
32 Watson, Nathan 11 Station Camp 16:55.28 28
33 Payne, John 12 Portland 16:55.42
34 Ekern, Wilson 11 Farragut 16:59.82 29
35 Lee, Ryan 11 Brentwood HS 17:01.46 30
36 Abel, A.C. 11 Tennessee HS 17:01.78 31
37 Etheridge, Jacob 10 Oak Ridge 17:04.37 32
38 Chitwood, Austin 12 Ravenwood 17:04.83 33
39 Reeves, Anthony 12 Lebanon 17:05.49 34
40 Beckett, Daniel 11 Oak Ridge 17:06.05 35
41 Johnston, Adam 11 Knoxville West 17:06.53
42 Perez, Leonel 12 Lavergne 17:11.89
43 Longfellow, Nathan 11 Cookeville 17:12.04 36
44 Bihlmeyer, Connor 12 Farragut 17:13.58 37
45 Boles, Bruce 11 Knoxville West 17:15.33
46 Parrilla, Jose 12 Hardin Valley A. 17:16.64 38
47 Anderson, Reed 11 Farragut 17:17.62 39
48 Tongco, Bradley 12 Science Hill 17:18.81 40
49 Bowden, Seth 09 Maryville 17:18.89
50 Winders, Titus 09 Henry County 17:18.94
51 Flores, Garrett 12 Ooltewah 17:19.88 41
52 Smith, Daniel 10 Oakland 17:20.14 42
53 Maier, Michael 11 Blackman 17:22.84
54 Britt, Mark 12 Lebanon 17:23.53 43
55 Puskar, Chase 11 Brentwood HS 17:23.58 44
56 Howard, Stedman 11 Independence 17:23.88 45
57 Villegas, Jose 09 Oak Ridge 17:24.18 46
58 Walls, Chris 10 Arlington 17:28.55 47
59 Holbrook, Charles 11 Morristown West 17:31.52
60 Lyons, Dakoatah 10 David Crockett 17:32.26
61 Johnson, Keenan 11 Tennessee HS 17:32.60 48
62 Trostle, Noah 10 Hardin Valley A. 17:33.65 49
63 Hendry, Andrew 09 Independence 17:35.25 50
64 Vanderen, Adam 10 Collierville 17:35.92 51
65 Cherry, Parker 11 Independence 17:39.75 52
66 McNair, Luke 10 Bartlett 17:40.64 53
67 Aikens, Caleb 10 Cookeville 17:41.52 54
68 Barrett, Harrison 11 Science Hill 17:41.66 55
69 Rayder, Christopher 10 Houston 17:42.36 56
70 Young, Nash 11 Beech 17:42.65
71 Jenkins, Chandler 11 Arlington 17:43.41 57
72 Roth, Nick 11 Daniel Boone 17:44.31 58
73 Hayes, Jordan 11 Station Camp 17:44.70 59
74 Gemechu, Malick 11 Science Hill 17:46.25 60
75 Testerman, Teddy 11 Tennessee HS 17:46.63 61
76 Shull, Eric 12 Franklin County 17:47.12
77 Hodge, Ian 12 Farragut 17:47.54 62
78 Baird, Charles 12 Germantown 17:47.67 63
79 Gargis, Matt 12 Hardin Valley A. 17:47.88 64
80 Fleming, Parker 12 Collierville 17:48.95 65
81 Schroeder, Jordan 11 Stone Memorial 17:49.52
82 Statum, Garrett 12 Ravenwood 17:49.92 66
83 Russell, David 12 Tennessee HS 17:50.33 67
84 Boucher, Caleb 10 Collierville 17:51.17 68
85 Bachmann, Kenton 09 Hardin Valley A. 17:51.34 69
86 Dye, Timothy 10 Riverdale 17:53.19 70
87 Rone, Chance 10 Bolton 17:54.54 71
88 Burt, Brandon 09 Collierville 17:54.94 72
89 Swann, Chris 12 Riverdale 17:56.18 73
90 Hawkins, Conner 10 Cookeville 17:57.01 74
91 Aulich, Cory 10 Soddy Daisy 17:57.67
92 Mack, Nathan 11 Oakland 17:58.19 75
93 Kerschieter, Dalton 09 Oakland 17:58.78 76
94 Paine, Jared 11 Independence 18:00.25 77
95 Dang, Jack 09 Ravenwood 18:01.14 78
96 Topham, Joshua 10 Germantown 18:02.68 79
97 Humphreys, Brennan 10 Hardin Valley A. 18:03.22 80
98 Revlett, Blake 11 Siegel 18:04.51 81
99 Findley, Xavier 09 Stone Memorial 18:04.65
100 Scholes, Jonathan 11 Houston 18:05.52 82
101 Simpson, Josh 11 Science Hill 18:05.63 83
102 Walkowski, Brice 09 Oakland 18:05.80 84
103 Hoag, Austin 10 Farragut 18:06.56 85
104 Kawasaki, Caleb 10 Lebanon 18:07.68 86
105 Mathis, Bradley 12 Cumberland County 18:08.02 87
106 McClintock, Tyler 12 Siegel 18:08.23 88
107 LeBlanc, Austin 11 Hendersonville 18:08.27
108 Williams, Titus 10 Siegel 18:08.61 89
109 Tidwell, Nathan 11 Ravenwood 18:09.70 90
110 Hawkins, Justin 10 Collierville 18:10.79 91
111 Lockett, Darrian 10 Germantown 18:11.44 92
112 Morris, Alan 10 Farragut 18:11.89 93
113 Franklin, Bayor 09 Wilson Central 18:12.66 94
114 Herron, Blake 12 Arlington 18:13.41 95
115 Stokes, Avery 11 Riverdale 18:13.78 96
116 Laggis, Alex 11 Hardin Valley A. 18:15.28 97
117 Lind, Conner 11 Houston 18:15.99 98
118 Rogers, Michael 12 Beech 18:16.84
119 Jaramillo, Eric 12 Bartlett 18:17.27 99
120 Barlow, Joel 10 Wilson Central 18:17.97 100
121 Redman, Ryan 10 Arlington 18:18.38 101
122 Owens, Kai 10 Germantown 18:18.52 102
123 Fadgen, Patrick 12 Germantown 18:18.55 103
124 Seay, Yeneneh 11 Independence 18:18.95 104
125 Garst, Jacob 11 Daniel Boone 18:19.73 105
126 Guyer, Ryan 12 Hardin County 18:22.08
127 Nichols, Cole 12 Riverdale 18:23.39 106
128 Barnes, Matt 12 Siegel 18:23.82 107
129 Marshall, Jack 12 Ooltewah 18:23.88 108
130 Grejeda, Alex 11 Science Hill 18:23.90 109
131 Waldrup, Michael 11 Houston 18:24.61 110
132 Leonard, Ben 11 Houston 18:25.08 111
133 McKenzie, Logan 12 McMinn County 18:26.18
134 Fogerty, Christian 12 Siegel 18:26.80 112
135 Bah, Sorre 10 Houston 18:27.29 113
136 Hammontree, Nathan 12 Cookeville 18:27.85 114
137 Ewoldt, Peyton 10 Hardin County 18:32.51
138 Reznicek, Jake 10 Independence 18:33.25 115
139 Henson, Skyler 09 Arlington 18:34.59 116
140 Bottom, Ethan 10 Bartlett 18:35.10 117
141 Peterson, Jake 09 Collierville 18:35.73 118
142 Holder, Matthew 10 Oakland 18:38.19 119
143 DeLorme, Kris 12 Germantown 18:40.78 120
144 Pardue, Ben 10 Cookeville 18:43.59 121
145 Dullard, Matt 12 Station Camp 18:44.06 122
146 Adams, John 11 Tennessee HS 18:45.16 123
147 Miller, Ben 12 Independence 18:47.61 124
148 Carlin, Will 11 Houston 18:49.48 125
149 Homeyer, Benjamin 10 Bartlett 18:49.94 126
150 Shaw, Cameron 12 Station Camp 18:52.61 127
151 Taveras, Yankarlos 12 Ooltewah 18:52.95 128
152 Gant, Nick 12 Collierville 18:53.38 129
153 Lockwood, Kyle 11 Cumberland County 18:54.39 130
154 Abraham, Devin 12 Bolton 18:55.40 131
155 Hardin, Trevor 11 Germantown 18:55.98 132
156 Renfrow, Robert 10 Arlington 18:56.47 133
157 Alexander, Fredrick 12 Cordova 18:57.50
158 Haynes, Kolby 11 Ooltewah 18:58.27 134
159 Pendley, Zachary 10 Bolton 18:59.79 135
160 Adams, Joseph 10 Ooltewah 19:02.04 136
161 Pody, Grant 09 Wilson Central 19:02.96 137
162 Burk, Lee 11 Cookeville 19:06.60 138
163 Adams, Prescott 11 Ooltewah 19:08.51 139
164 Zeng, Jason 12 Bartlett 19:09.84 140
165 Knowles, Ethan 11 Ooltewah 19:10.66 141
166 Andrews, Jacob 10 Lebanon 19:11.39 142
167 Nelms, J.P. 12 Cookeville 19:14.11 143
168 Hill, Brendan 09 Bartlett 19:15.41 144
169 Peterson, Nathan 10 Wilson Central 19:16.28 145
170 Mulalski, Chandler 11 Lebanon 19:18.31 146
171 Carlton, David 09 Oakland 19:21.96 147
172 Buffkin, Kevin 12 Cumberland County 19:23.76 148
173 Phillips, Nathan 11 Cumberland County 19:24.38 149
174 Patel, Akaash 10 Riverdale 19:26.65 150
175 Montgomery, Austin 11 Lebanon 19:31.31 151
176 Chance, Noah 09 Lebanon 19:34.88 152
177 Wood, Avery 09 Bartlett 19:46.99 153
178 Myers, Brody 11 Bolton 19:49.91 154
179 Douglas, Riley 12 Bolton 19:50.28 155
180 Morrison, Aza 09 Cumberland County 19:56.70 156
181 Brown, Brandon 12 Riverdale 20:01.52 157
182 Ausland, David 09 Station Camp 20:01.62 158
183 Hathorn, Dennis 10 Bolton 20:03.71 159
184 Wayne, Dillon 10 Tennessee HS 20:09.00 160
185 Taylor, Jared 11 Wilson Central 20:10.53 161
186 Vannozzi, Ben 11 Station Camp 20:16.92 162
187 Willis, Nathan 11 Tennessee HS 20:22.17 163
188 Clay, Brandon 12 Riverdale 20:26.33 164
189 Tabor, Ryan 11 Cumberland County 20:26.93 165
190 Smythe, Connor 09 Station Camp 20:34.31 166
191 Payne, Demetrius 12 Bolton 20:45.14 167
192 Ridgeway, Austin 10 Wilson Central 20:48.52 168
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Daniel Boone 47 1 3 4 17 22 58 105
Total Time: 1:21:08.27
Average: 16:13.66
2 Brentwood HS 50 2 5 11 14 18 30 44
Total Time: 1:21:24.84
Average: 16:16.97
3 Oak Ridge 97 9 10 19 27 32 35 46
Total Time: 1:23:19.96
Average: 16:40.00
4 Ravenwood 143 6 15 23 33 66 78 90
Total Time: 1:24:30.93
Average: 16:54.19
5 Science Hill 180 12 13 40 55 60 83 109
Total Time: 1:25:31.08
Average: 17:06.22
6 Farragut 187 20 29 37 39 62 85 93
Total Time: 1:26:05.19
Average: 17:13.04
7 Hardin Valley Academy 227 7 38 49 64 69 80 97
Total Time: 1:26:48.01
Average: 17:21.61
8 Oakland 285 8 42 75 76 84 119 147
Total Time: 1:27:41.98
Average: 17:32.40
9 Siegel 298 16 24 81 88 89 107 112
Total Time: 1:27:51.01
Average: 17:34.21
10 Arlington 321 21 47 57 95 101 116 133
Total Time: 1:28:31.56
Average: 17:42.32
11 Independence 328 45 50 52 77 104 115 124
Total Time: 1:28:58.08
Average: 17:47.62
12 Tennessee HS 330 31 48 61 67 123 160 163
Total Time: 1:28:56.50
Average: 17:47.30
13 Collierville 347 51 65 68 72 91 118 129
Total Time: 1:29:21.77
Average: 17:52.36
14 Cookeville 399 36 54 74 114 121 138 143
Total Time: 1:30:02.01
Average: 18:00.41
15 Germantown 439 63 79 92 102 103 120 132
Total Time: 1:30:38.86
Average: 18:07.78
16 Lebanon 451 34 43 86 142 146 151 152
Total Time: 1:31:06.40
Average: 18:13.28
17 Houston 457 56 82 98 110 111 113 125
Total Time: 1:30:53.56
Average: 18:10.72
18 Station Camp 494 28 59 122 127 158 162 166
Total Time: 1:32:18.27
Average: 18:27.66
19 Riverdale 495 70 73 96 106 150 157 164
Total Time: 1:31:53.19
Average: 18:22.64
20 Wilson Central 502 26 94 100 137 145 161 168
Total Time: 1:31:42.43
Average: 18:20.49
21 Bartlett 535 53 99 117 126 140 144 153
Total Time: 1:32:32.79
Average: 18:30.56
22 Cumberland County 539 25 87 130 148 149 156 165
Total Time: 1:32:42.87
Average: 18:32.58
23 Ooltewah 547 41 108 128 134 136 139 141
Total Time: 1:32:37.02
Average: 18:31.41
24 Bolton 646 71 131 135 154 155 159 167
Total Time: 1:35:29.92
Average: 19:05.99
Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC D-II A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meske, Peighton 12 Webb Sch-Knoxvll 19:00.17 1
2 Narayani, Niki 08 Webb Sch-Knoxvll 19:32.41 2
3 Schumacher, Niamh 10 The King's Academy 19:52.46
4 Steinhilber, Ella 08 USN 20:19.98 3
5 White, Bekah 12 Webb Sch-Knoxvll 21:06.84 4
6 Kimler, Maggie 10 ECS 21:10.49 5
7 Jordan, Chelsey 10 Webb Sch-Knoxvll 21:18.02 6
8 Sullivan, Samantha 12 Univ.Sch-Jackson 21:18.78 7
9 Cook, Julia 09 Webb Sch-Knoxvll 21:19.67 8
10 Puzdrakiewicz, Kayla 10 Univ.Sch-Jackson 21:27.81 9
11 Stevens, Gabbie 11 Univ.Sch-Jackson 21:30.82 10
12 Warren, Lydia 11 USN 21:35.30 11
13 Zenker, Josephine 12 USN 21:39.83 12
14 Cannon, Caroline 12 Saint George's 21:46.16 13
15 Read, Madison 11 Webb Sch-Knoxvll 21:48.81 14
16 Barton, Talia 09 USN 21:55.95 15
17 Smith, Clare 10 Saint Cecilia 21:58.38 16
18 Hallock, Margaret 10 Saint Cecilia 22:08.59 17
19 Young, Maggie 11 USN 22:18.84 18
20 Petrey, Bailey 11 Harding Academy 22:23.33 19
21 Mahajan, Anjali 09 Univ.Sch-Jackson 22:29.96 20
22 Rendall, Brooke 12 ECS 22:33.23 21
23 Cravens, Lauryn 10 USN 22:34.69 22
24 Kelly, Alex 11 Harding Academy 22:35.28 23
25 Farrell, Caroline 10 Saint George's 22:50.07 24
26 Peters, Clare 09 Saint Cecilia 23:17.88 25
27 Knight, Sarah 09 USN 23:22.06 26
28 McGinnis, Holly 11 Northpnt Christn 23:27.79
29 Perryman, Halle 12 Saint Cecilia 23:38.65 27
30 Suddoth, Sarah 11 Saint George's 23:42.91 28
31 Wall, Katie 10 FRA 23:44.25 29
32 Lee, Virginia 09 Saint Cecilia 23:46.75 30
33 Eberting, Jaclyn 09 Webb Sch-Knoxvll 23:54.43 31
34 Marotta, Lauren 10 Saint George's 24:07.66 32
35 Christy, Zaria 11 Harding Academy 24:14.90 33
36 Dowland, Molly 10 Univ.Sch-Jackson 24:24.17 34
37 Touliatos, Carli 12 ECS 24:32.12 35
38 Sevier, Carissa 12 Harding Academy 24:39.57 36
39 Healy, Francesca 11 Saint George's 24:42.21 37
40 McGillivray, Addy 10 ECS 24:46.94 38
41 Exum, Maggie 10 Univ.Sch-Jackson 25:04.33 39
42 Sullivan, Regan 09 Univ.Sch-Jackson 25:17.31 40
43 Spinolo, Julia 12 Saint George's 25:19.73 41
44 Horrocks, Bella 09 ECS 25:19.81 42
45 Cascarella, Megan 10 ECS 25:26.49 43
46 Cate, Kealey 09 Saint Cecilia 25:31.31 44
47 Adkins, Madeline 11 Harding Academy 25:35.56 45
48 Ezell, Gabbie 11 Harding Academy 25:41.43 46
49 Flowers, Molly 11 Harding Academy 25:46.66 47
50 Eastwood, Suzanne 11 Saint Cecilia 26:02.74 48
51 Besh, Anna 10 Saint George's 26:25.68 49
52 Murray, Emma 10 FRA 26:29.32 50
53 Anderson, Bella 12 FRA 26:31.50 51
54 Ferguson, Haylee 11 FRA 26:56.12 52
55 Kromer, Ashley 10 FRA 26:56.17 53
56 Patrick, Zoe 09 ECS 27:11.46 54
57 Burton, Mary Grace 10 FRA 27:14.06 55
58 Boyd, Ginny 11 FRA 28:00.46 56
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Webb School of Knoxville 21 1 2 4 6 8 14 31
Total Time: 1:42:17.11
Average: 20:27.43
2 Univ.School of Nashville 59 3 11 12 15 18 22 26
Total Time: 1:47:49.90
Average: 21:33.98
3 Univ. School of Jackson 80 7 9 10 20 34 39 40
Total Time: 1:51:11.54
Average: 22:14.31
4 Saint Cecilia 115 16 17 25 27 30 44 48
Total Time: 1:54:50.25
Average: 22:58.05
5 Saint George's 134 13 24 28 32 37 41 49
Total Time: 1:57:09.01
Average: 23:25.81
6 Evangelical Christian Sch 141 5 21 35 38 42 43 54
Total Time: 1:58:22.59
Average: 23:40.52
7 Harding Academy 156 19 23 33 36 45 46 47
Total Time: 1:59:28.64
Average: 23:53.73
8 Franklin Road Academy 235 29 50 51 52 53 55 56
Total Time: 2:10:37.36
Average: 26:07.48
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC D-II A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rose, Reece 12 Webb Sch-Knoxvll 16:29.81 1
2 Coughlin, Carter 09 Webb Sch-Knoxvll 16:42.40 2
3 Goodwin, Jack 11 Univ.Sch-Jackson 16:54.73 3
4 Darnall, Sam 12 Univ.Sch-Jackson 16:59.38 4
5 Robinson, Jacob 10 USN 17:05.21 5
6 Ross, Andrew 11 Webb Sch-Knoxvll 17:06.69 6
7 Jacobs, Kyle 11 Webb Sch-Knoxvll 17:07.71 7
8 Myers, Mackenzie 12 USN 17:09.21 8
9 Tanner, Simpson 12 USN 17:11.40 9
10 Jacobs, Connor 11 Webb Sch-Knoxvll 17:17.40 10
11 Wofford, Drew 12 Webb Sch-Knoxvll 17:27.72 11
12 Galbreath, Christopher 12 Harding Academy 17:32.23 12
13 Alverson, Tyler 11 Friendshp Chrstn 17:38.54 13
14 Patey, Kellon 12 USN 17:40.06 14
15 Sharp, Clayton 09 Harding Academy 17:42.99 15
16 Compton, Harry 11 USN 18:05.87 16
17 Relford, Cole 08 The Webb School 18:10.10
18 Minor, Matthew 11 Battle Ground Ac 18:15.36 17
19 Catlett, Connor 10 Webb Sch-Knoxvll 18:20.74 18
20 Sobieszczyk, Howard 11 Friendshp Chrstn 18:42.18 19
21 Sanders, Josh 12 Harding Academy 18:47.25 20
22 Ginn, Jacob 11 ECS 18:47.79 21
23 Boyd, David 11 ECS 18:54.67 22
24 Whitaker, Jared 11 Saint George's 18:58.92 23
25 Hewitt, Will 12 ECS 18:59.83 24
26 Leffingwell, Cy 10 ECS 19:00.29 25
27 Sisson, Graham 10 Saint George's 19:00.75 26
28 Reed, Eric 12 Saint George's 19:01.17 27
29 Lim, Wesley 11 Harding Academy 19:01.56 28
30 Groos, Dylan 12 USN 19:09.52 29
31 Ragsdale, Jacob 11 Battle Ground Ac 19:13.05 30
32 Ryan, Will 10 Saint George's 19:19.35 31
33 Papple, Josh 09 ECS 19:28.74 32
34 Hewes, Carson 12 ECS 19:33.96 33
35 Woods, John Henry 09 Univ.Sch-Jackson 19:37.24 34
36 Libby, Adam 09 Harding Academy 19:38.49 35
37 Roddy, Grady 09 Battle Ground Ac 19:43.47 36
38 Schwindt, Nate 11 Univ.Sch-Jackson 19:43.88 37
39 Kuehn, Richard 11 Saint George's 19:44.81 38
40 Noffsinger, Harrison 08 Friendshp Chrstn 19:48.66 39
41 Mehmed, Kyle 11 Saint George's 19:57.62 40
42 Huffman, Caleb 12 ECS 20:06.88 41
43 Machen, Robbie 10 Harding Academy 20:11.36 42
44 Ham, Brad 11 Friendshp Chrstn 20:22.91 43
45 Dambach, Henry 09 Battle Ground Ac 20:24.79 44
46 Walker, Mason 10 Saint George's 20:30.13 45
47 Floyd, Chandler 12 USN 20:37.23 46
48 Galbreath, Carter 10 Harding Academy 20:45.88 47
49 Eastland, Hunter 09 Friendshp Chrstn 21:11.59 48
50 Rickman, Sam 12 Univ.Sch-Jackson 21:38.72 49
51 Hooper, Ethan 11 Univ.Sch-Jackson 21:49.45 50
52 Burrus, Sam 10 Friendshp Chrstn 21:57.85 51
53 Keith, Matthew 10 Battle Ground Ac 22:17.50 52
54 Sellers, Landon 10 Univ.Sch-Jackson 22:59.53 53
55 Tatum, Zach 12 Friendshp Chrstn 23:10.33 54
56 O'Connell, Benjamin 11 Battle Ground Ac 23:34.26 55
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Webb School of Knoxville 26 1 2 6 7 10 11 18
Total Time: 1:24:44.01
Average: 16:56.81
2 Univ.School of Nashville 52 5 8 9 14 16 29 46
Total Time: 1:27:11.75
Average: 17:26.35
3 Harding Academy 110 12 15 20 28 35 42 47
Total Time: 1:32:42.53
Average: 18:32.51
4 Evangelical Christian Sch 124 21 22 24 25 32 33 41
Total Time: 1:35:11.32
Average: 19:02.27
5 Univ. School of Jackson 127 3 4 34 37 49 50 53
Total Time: 1:34:53.95
Average: 18:58.79
6 Saint George's 145 23 26 27 31 38 40 45
Total Time: 1:36:05.00
Average: 19:13.00
7 Friendship Christian Scho 162 13 19 39 43 48 51 54
Total Time: 1:37:43.88
Average: 19:32.78
8 Battle Ground Academy 179 17 30 36 44 52 55
Total Time: 1:39:54.17
Average: 19:58.84
Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC D-II AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sloan, Emma 12 Ensworth 18:36.25 1
2 Freeman, Reagan 12 Harpeth Hall 19:03.04 2
3 Cheeseman, Claire 10 Brentwood Academy 19:05.88 3
4 Shallow, Lauralys 11 Saint Agnes 19:17.38 4
5 Wiggins, Ruth 11 Briarcrest Chrst 19:48.69 5
6 Carlson, Grace 11 Baylor School 20:09.92 6
7 Braman, Carley 09 GPS 20:12.83 7
8 McLaughlin, Ella 11 Saint Agnes 20:13.55 8
9 Helton, Meredith 09 Brentwood Academy 20:17.56 9
10 Watson, Madison 12 GPS 20:18.05 10
11 Sparrow, Abby 11 Harpeth Hall 20:21.52 11
12 Archer, Caroline 10 Brentwood Academy 20:23.60 12
13 Daniel, Caroline 10 Harpeth Hall 20:25.28 13
14 Underwood, Meghan 09 St.Ben-Auburndal 20:28.06 14
15 Loh, Sage 11 Ensworth 20:36.09 15
16 Anderson, Alison 10 Baylor School 20:43.09 16
17 May, Catherine 10 St.Ben-Auburndal 20:56.67 17
18 Callahan, Kiernan 11 Father Ryan 20:56.69 18
19 Singleton, Elizabeth 10 Harpeth Hall 21:00.94 19
20 Davis, Natalie 12 Father Ryan 21:03.36 20
21 Nunn, Lara 12 Harpeth Hall 21:06.79 21
22 Smith, Claire 10 Harpeth Hall 21:08.49 22
23 Jones, Murfee 09 GPS 21:10.32 23
24 Kwon, Jennie 12 Baylor School 21:11.18 24
25 Tomokane-Verville, Tori 10 GPS 21:11.31 25
26 Helton, Meg 11 Brentwood Academy 21:21.70 26
27 Cansler, Catherine 08 Baylor School 21:26.99 27
28 Martin, Margaret 10 GPS 21:30.61 28
29 McVay, Kate 10 GPS 21:30.69 29
30 Dean, Caroline 10 Brentwood Academy 21:30.79 30
31 Chambul, Delaney 08 Brentwood Academy 21:39.83 31
32 Schatzman, Rachel 11 Baylor School 21:48.49 32
33 Tillmanns, Nora 08 Hutchison 21:51.34 33
34 Brinn, Jordan 11 Baylor School 21:54.12 34
35 Jenkins, Emily 10 Harpeth Hall 21:55.38 35
36 Shallow, Lily 12 Saint Agnes 21:57.07 36
37 Montegut, Mary Langley 12 Saint Agnes 21:58.73 37
38 Sentilles, Claire 12 Hutchison 22:10.35 38
39 McGuire, Katie 11 Father Ryan 22:16.61 39
40 Gautier, Sydney 12 Baylor School 22:23.11 40
41 Howell, Abby 09 St.Ben-Auburndal 22:33.95 41
42 Brooks, Corrine 11 Ensworth 22:40.34 42
43 Chapman, Harley 11 St.Ben-Auburndal 22:48.62 43
44 Dudek, Kate 11 St.Ben-Auburndal 22:50.02 44
45 Wittman, Jordyn 10 Brentwood Academy 22:53.92 45
46 Mulligan, Lea 10 GPS 22:55.49 46
47 Morrison, Jessica 10 St.Ben-Auburndal 23:09.77 47
48 Ohmer, Ashley 10 Father Ryan 23:10.75 48
49 Sellers, Abby 09 Saint Agnes 23:11.84 49
50 Farr, Arden 10 Hutchison 23:14.08 50
51 Wehby, Sarah 12 Father Ryan 23:20.71 51
52 Francis, Bailey 09 Ensworth 23:30.17 52
53 Connell, Aidan 10 Saint Agnes 23:31.35 53
54 Rosinski, Regan 10 Father Ryan 23:41.26 54
55 Suddoth, Elizabeth 11 Briarcrest Chrst 23:47.43 55
56 Correa, Samantha 10 Father Ryan 23:48.06 56
57 Kroeger, Cate 09 Pope John Paul II 23:59.98 57
58 Caldwell, Reagan 12 Ensworth 24:11.70 58
59 Merchant, Sophie 10 Hutchison 24:14.21 59
60 Daddario, Courtney 10 Ensworth 24:27.13 60
61 Dunn, Shannon 11 St.Ben-Auburndal 24:37.86 61
62 Schindler, Mollie 10 Pope John Paul II 24:40.70 62
63 Purkey, Bailey 10 Briarcrest Chrst 24:45.22 63
64 Harris, Abby 12 Briarcrest Chrst 25:31.55 64
65 Rogers, Sarah Grace 12 Hutchison 25:43.29 65
66 Clark, Ellie 10 Ensworth 25:50.25 66
67 Simpson, Kaitlin 09 Briarcrest Chrst 25:56.50 67
68 Rivera, Ellie 11 Pope John Paul II 26:20.80 68
69 Clark, Katie 11 Briarcrest Chrst 26:29.95 69
70 Willingham, Allie 10 Briarcrest Chrst 26:35.93 70
71 Wahl, Kala 12 Pope John Paul II 26:40.00 71
72 White, Abigail 09 Hutchison 27:03.72 72
73 Counce, Julia 11 Hutchison 28:02.94 73
74 Wood, Liz 09 Pope John Paul II 28:24.94 74
75 McCormick, Megan 09 Pope John Paul II 28:28.98 75
76 Sabash, Syd 12 Pope John Paul II 31:13.82 76
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Harpeth Hall 66 2 11 13 19 21 22 35
Total Time: 1:41:57.57
Average: 20:23.52
2 Brentwood Academy 80 3 9 12 26 30 31 45
Total Time: 1:42:39.53
Average: 20:31.91
3 Girls Preparatory School 93 7 10 23 25 28 29 46
Total Time: 1:44:23.12
Average: 20:52.63
4 Baylor School 105 6 16 24 27 32 34 40
Total Time: 1:45:19.67
Average: 21:03.94
5 Saint Agnes 134 4 8 36 37 49 53
Total Time: 1:46:38.57
Average: 21:19.72
6 Saint Benedict at Auburnd 159 14 17 41 43 44 47 61
Total Time: 1:49:37.32
Average: 21:55.47
7 Ensworth 168 1 15 42 52 58 60 66
Total Time: 1:49:34.55
Average: 21:54.91
8 Father Ryan 176 18 20 39 48 51 54 56
Total Time: 1:50:48.12
Average: 22:09.63
9 Hutchison 245 33 38 50 59 65 72 73
Total Time: 1:57:13.27
Average: 23:26.66
10 Briarcrest Christian Scho 254 5 55 63 64 67 69 70
Total Time: 1:59:49.39
Average: 23:57.88
11 Pope John Paul II 332 57 62 68 71 74 75 76
Total Time: 2:10:06.42
Average: 26:01.29
Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC D-II AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carmack, Dylan 12 McCallie School 15:57.63 1
2 Weisel, Ben 12 Father Ryan 16:09.85 2
3 Boling, Will 12 Brentwood Academy 16:21.43 3
4 Rose, Pierce 12 Memphis Univ.Sch 16:21.52 4
5 Cheeseman, Carter 08 Brentwood Academy 16:24.11 5
6 Peters, Will 10 Montgomery Bell 16:24.98 6
7 Bell, Joshua 11 Brentwood Academy 16:32.16 7
8 Orange, Rashad 12 Memphis Univ.Sch 16:34.50 8
9 Turner, Clayton 11 Memphis Univ.Sch 16:36.10 9
10 Goodwin, Jackson 12 Baylor School 16:41.99 10
11 Powell, Andrew 11 Brentwood Academy 16:55.37 11
12 Austell, Clay 12 Briarcrest Chrst 16:58.36 12
13 Jackson, Terrell 11 Memphis Univ.Sch 17:03.09 13
14 Oscar, Reed 12 McCallie School 17:04.77 14
15 Bennett, Charles 09 Brentwood Academy 17:06.17 15
16 Wynne, Ray 10 St.Ben-Auburndal 17:10.14 16
17 Eiselstein, Nelson 11 McCallie School 17:12.20 17
18 John, Brandon 12 Brentwood Academy 17:16.20 18
19 Clunan, Jack 10 Father Ryan 17:21.51 19
20 Smith, Connor 12 McCallie School 17:22.48 20
21 Sumida, Alex 12 Baylor School 17:22.92 21
22 Basse, James 10 Briarcrest Chrst 17:24.94 22
23 Hamlett, Josh 11 Christian Brothers 17:25.70 23
24 Peters, Tom 10 Montgomery Bell 17:26.89 24
25 Renner, Michael 11 Brentwood Academy 17:27.45 25
26 Thornton, Richard 11 Montgomery Bell 17:29.30 26
27 Marshall, Parker 11 McCallie School 17:29.41 27
28 Conricode, Jonathan 09 Father Ryan 17:33.89 28
29 Simpson, Max 12 Memphis Univ.Sch 17:35.84 29
30 Pokela, Anders 11 Baylor School 17:36.18 30
31 Edwards, Kyle 10 Christian Brothers 17:40.25 31
32 Freeburg, Phillip 11 Memphis Univ.Sch 17:42.71 32
33 Carlson, John 11 Baylor School 17:43.29 33
34 Nation, Wes 12 Baylor School 17:43.93 34
35 Zmudzinski, Tim 12 Briarcrest Chrst 17:46.21 35
36 Brazil, Zach 10 Christian Brothers 17:49.36 36
37 McEwan, Hastings 09 Memphis Univ.Sch 17:50.35 37
38 Ragsdale, Collin 10 Montgomery Bell 17:50.97 38
39 Porter, Bradley 10 Father Ryan 17:52.15 39
40 Coppedge, Jake 10 St.Ben-Auburndal 17:54.10 40
41 Gildea, Liam 11 Christian Brothers 17:56.53 41
42 Canonico, Matthew 11 Father Ryan 17:56.55 42
43 Roberts, Matthew 10 Christian Brothers 18:02.34 43
44 Vance, Sean 12 Father Ryan 18:05.05 44
45 Fuhrman, Gabriel 11 Christian Brothers 18:06.01 45
46 Raines, Will 12 Baylor School 18:09.50 46
47 Liberkowski, Daniel 12 Christian Brothers 18:10.16 47
48 Frierson, Jack 12 Baylor School 18:10.59 48
49 Dedman, Robert 11 Montgomery Bell 18:12.85 49
50 Shadle, Eric 12 McCallie School 18:15.48 50
51 Lester, Emerick 12 Briarcrest Chrst 18:24.87 51
52 Runyon-Hass, Jack 12 Ensworth 18:27.38 52
53 Hoots, Joe 09 Father Ryan 18:34.88 53
54 Hamilton, Hunter 11 Montgomery Bell 18:37.41 54
55 Wagoner, Kevin 11 McCallie School 18:41.92 55
56 Lanas, Dylan 11 Pope John Paul II 18:43.09 56
57 Maxwell, Tyler 10 St.Ben-Auburndal 18:47.79 57
58 Wirth, Jordan 11 Pope John Paul II 18:56.48 58
59 Jones, Cole 12 Montgomery Bell 18:59.07 59
60 Johnson, Sam 11 Briarcrest Chrst 19:00.15 60
61 Pitawanakwat, Dale 11 St.Ben-Auburndal 19:11.57 61
62 McGrath, Owen 09 Pope John Paul II 19:13.11 62
63 Galvez, Connor 10 Ensworth 19:20.60 63
64 Hube, Tristan 10 Briarcrest Chrst 19:21.69 64
65 Lawrence, Donny 09 Ensworth 19:35.22 65
66 McCormick, Riley 10 Ensworth 19:39.39 66
67 Moss, Baylor 12 Briarcrest Chrst 19:41.60 67
68 Earl, Nathan 11 Ensworth 20:02.54 68
69 Merrill, Tommy 12 St.Ben-Auburndal 20:05.33 69
70 Yates, Hayden 11 Pope John Paul II 20:17.71 70
71 Reber, Brad 12 St.Ben-Auburndal 20:23.78 71
72 McEntire, Creed 10 Pope John Paul II 20:38.68 72
73 McDougall, Wylie 09 Ensworth 21:01.45 73
74 Alsup, Owen 09 Ensworth 21:06.16 74
75 Cannella, Greg 11 Pope John Paul II 21:23.33 75
76 Brown, Collins 11 Pope John Paul II 21:24.72 76
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Brentwood Academy 41 3 5 7 11 15 18 25
Total Time: 1:23:19.24
Average: 16:39.85
2 Memphis University School 63 4 8 9 13 29 32 37
Total Time: 1:24:11.05
Average: 16:50.21
3 McCallie School 79 1 14 17 20 27 50 55
Total Time: 1:25:06.49
Average: 17:01.30
4 Baylor School 128 10 21 30 33 34 46 48
Total Time: 1:27:08.31
Average: 17:25.67
5 Father Ryan 130 2 19 28 39 42 44 53
Total Time: 1:26:53.95
Average: 17:22.79
6 Montgomery Bell Academy 143 6 24 26 38 49 54 59
Total Time: 1:27:24.99
Average: 17:29.00
7 Christian Brothers 174 23 31 36 41 43 45 47
Total Time: 1:28:54.18
Average: 17:46.84
8 Briarcrest Christian Scho 180 12 22 35 51 60 64 67
Total Time: 1:29:34.53
Average: 17:54.91
9 Saint Benedict at Auburnd 243 16 40 57 61 69 71
Total Time: 1:33:08.93
Average: 18:37.79
10 Ensworth 314 52 63 65 66 68 73 74
Total Time: 1:37:05.13
Average: 19:25.03
11 Pope John Paul II 318 56 58 62 70 72 75 76
Total Time: 1:37:49.07
Average: 19:33.82
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·681213 views
|