|
Our Media/Results from Wyoming WHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Our Results2014 Results - Wyoming WHSAA Cross Country State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Oct 25th 2014, 8:49pm
Website:Click here Wyoming H.S. State Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2014 WHSAA State Cross Country - 10/25/2014
Sheridan VA
Sheridan, WY
Last Completed Event
Boys 5k Run CC Class 3A
Comp# Name School Time Points
=========================================================================================
1 729 Smith, Brody JR Cody High School 15:45.50 1
2 883 Peck, Cody SR Star Valley High School 15:54.80 2
3 714 Scarlett, Matt SR Buffalo High School 16:20.89 3
4 881 Henderson, Shane FR Star Valley High School 16:22.19 4
5 880 Demler, Nic SR Star Valley High School 16:32.68 5
6 800 Whiting, Micah SR Lander Valley High School 17:04.18 6
7 811 Dickson, AJ SR Lovell High School 17:12.46 7
8 783 Wan, Matt JR Jackson Hole High School 17:17.60 8
9 725 Graves, Hunter SO Cody High School 17:18.23 9
10 926 Swalstad, Jadon FR Worland High School 17:24.36 10
11 886 Turner, Connor SO Star Valley High School 17:26.16 11
12 885 Smith, Kade JR Star Valley High School 17:34.17 12
13 782 Palmquist, Seth SO Jackson Hole High School 17:35.72 13
14 882 Kallgren, Wesley FR Star Valley High School 17:47.09 14
15 784 Wilbrecht, Max SO Jackson Hole High School 17:47.68 15
16 730 Waltari, Jeron SO Cody High School 17:48.25 16
17 850 Rhoades, Marshall SO Newcastle High School 17:48.69 17
18 884 Rider, Mitch SR Star Valley High School 17:50.17 18
19 795 Jones, Scott SR Lander Valley High School 18:04.15 19
20 823 Anderson, Ty SR Mountain View High School 18:05.72 20
21 780 Moroneso, Kameron SR Jackson Hole High School 18:06.14 21
22 895 Afdahl, Canton JR Torrington High School 18:10.60 22
23 849 Parsons, Trenton SO Newcastle High School 18:11.21 23
24 710 Holt, Jack JR Buffalo High School 18:11.60 24
25 713 Medders, Kevin SR Buffalo High School 18:13.48 25
26 814 Newman, Jacob JR Lovell High School 18:21.86 26
27 923 Martello, Chance JR Worland High School 18:26.42 27
28 761 Spangler, Harley JR Glenrock High School 18:27.19 28
29 778 McLennan, Scott SR Jackson Hole High School 18:30.81 29
30 798 Robinson, Nate JR Lander Valley High School 18:34.28 30
31 829 Smith, Chase SO Mountain View High School 18:34.82 31
32 757 Finch, Johnathon JR Glenrock High School 18:36.37 32
33 868 Mills, Owen SO Rawlins High School 18:36.74 33
34 862 Wetzel, Ben SR Powell High School 18:38.69 34
35 815 Snyder, Brent FR Lovell High School 18:38.99 35
36 727 Lasko, Brandon SR Cody High School 18:45.33 36
37 781 Nelson, Zeke SR Jackson Hole High School 18:47.26 37
38 715 Tabb, Jeremiah JR Buffalo High School 18:47.88 38
39 776 Danby, Tyson JR Jackson Hole High School 18:48.79 39
40 828 Saxton, Braydon SO Mountain View High School 18:49.93 40
41 827 Lupher, Dane SO Mountain View High School 18:52.46 41
42 759 Montgomery, Kylan JR Glenrock High School 18:54.89 42
43 711 Horning, Winton SR Buffalo High School 18:57.66 43
44 794 Jones, Golden FR Lander Valley High School 19:00.57 44
45 745 Shuler, Scott SR Douglas High School 19:01.57 45
46 797 Peterson, Ellis SR Lander Valley High School 19:03.10 46
47 909 Parmley, Tel JR Wheatland High School 19:03.60 47
48 799 Thomas, Payton SO Lander Valley High School 19:03.96 48
49 864 Best, Colton FR Rawlins High School 19:04.33 49
50 857 Aguirre, Alex JR Powell High School 19:10.61 50
51 922 Hodges, DeLancey SR Worland High School 19:14.05 51
52 712 Killian, Scott SR Buffalo High School 19:14.85 52
53 848 Leddy, Brandon SR Newcastle High School 19:18.29 53
54 793 Irene, Colby SR Lander Valley High School 19:19.94 54
55 861 Waite, Matthew SO Powell High School 19:20.46 55
56 726 Hart, Allen FR Cody High School 19:22.56 56
57 928 Warren, Tristan SO Worland High School 19:23.35 57
58 900 Radford, Reo SR Torrington High School 19:24.21 58
59 896 Bearnson, Zach JR Torrington High School 19:28.20 59
60 929 Henkle, Alex SR Newcastle High School 19:32.11 60
61 858 Erickson, Jesse FR Powell High School 19:39.03 61
62 898 Fluckiger, William FR Torrington High School 19:41.25 62
63 743 Hiser, Nic SR Douglas High School 19:46.40 63
64 740 Brown, Jarek SR Douglas High School 19:52.20 64
65 860 Wages, Tyson JR Powell High School 19:53.01 65
66 927 Truman, Caleb SO Worland High School 19:55.42 66
67 870 Torres, Irvin SR Rawlins High School 19:59.25 67
68 903 Wright, Alex FR Torrington High School 20:00.18 68
69 724 Graves, Carson FR Cody High School 20:01.60 69
70 755 Benabise, Paul FR Glenrock High School 20:01.91 70
71 825 Harris, Cole SR Mountain View High School 20:01.93 71
72 921 Groesbeck, Jesse SR Worland High School 20:03.87 72
73 739 Boe, Griffen FR Douglas High School 20:07.20 73
74 845 Hossfeld, Flint SO Newcastle High School 20:09.81 74
75 846 Karp, Cooper JR Newcastle High School 20:12.43 75
76 859 Smith, Aaron FR Powell High School 20:15.96 76
77 908 Moody, Hayden FR Wheatland High School 20:16.48 77
78 709 Bircher, Levi SR Buffalo High School 20:23.24 78
79 816 Wolvington, Kyle FR Lovell High School 20:28.93 79
80 867 King, Tyler JR Rawlins High School 20:33.38 80
81 746 Smylie, Jacob FR Douglas High School 20:39.26 81
82 741 Cropper, Jacob SO Douglas High School 20:41.98 82
83 812 Lillard, William FR Lovell High School 20:45.52 83
84 901 Wagner, Mathew FR Torrington High School 20:57.21 84
85 899 Lay, Brock JR Torrington High School 20:58.25 85
86 758 Kraft, Ethen JR Glenrock High School 20:59.58 86
87 830 Stoddard, Dalton FR Mountain View High School 21:01.11 87
88 762 Thompson, Kauy FR Glenrock High School 21:10.50 88
89 763 Thompson, Kolten JR Glenrock High School 21:23.18 89
90 810 Cornia, Ben FR Lovell High School 21:23.78 90
91 813 Mayes, Andrew SR Lovell High School 21:29.39 91
92 744 Pham, Thien FR Douglas High School 21:42.72 92
93 866 Fisher, Kevin JR Rawlins High School 21:47.17 93
94 910 Stafford, Jacob FR Wheatland High School 21:51.51 94
95 907 Moody, Christian FR Wheatland High School 21:53.68 95
96 906 Dunlap, Wyatt SR Wheatland High School 22:02.64 96
97 842 Benson, Brandon SO Newcastle High School 22:07.79 97
98 865 Chavez, Isreal FR Rawlins High School 23:02.78 98
99 728 Singer, Jon SR Cody High School 24:28.39 99
100 869 Robinson, William FR Rawlins High School 26:29.45 100
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Star Valley High School 34 2 4 5 11 12 14 18
Total Time: 1:23:50.00
Average: 16:46.00
2 Jackson Hole High School 86 8 13 15 21 29 37 39
Total Time: 1:29:17.95
Average: 17:51.59
3 Cody High School 118 1 9 16 36 56 69 99
Total Time: 1:28:59.87
Average: 17:47.98
4 Buffalo High School 133 3 24 25 38 43 52 78
Total Time: 1:30:31.51
Average: 18:06.31
5 Lander Valley High School 145 6 19 30 44 46 48 54
Total Time: 1:31:46.28
Average: 18:21.26
6 Mountain View High School 203 20 31 40 41 71 87
Total Time: 1:34:24.86
Average: 18:52.98
7 Worland High School 211 10 27 51 57 66 72
Total Time: 1:34:23.60
Average: 18:52.72
8 Newcastle High School 227 17 23 53 60 74 75 97
Total Time: 1:35:00.11
Average: 19:00.03
9 Lovell High School 230 7 26 35 79 83 90 91
Total Time: 1:35:27.76
Average: 19:05.56
10 Glenrock High School 258 28 32 42 70 86 88 89
Total Time: 1:36:59.94
Average: 19:23.99
11 Powell High School 265 34 50 55 61 65 76
Total Time: 1:36:41.80
Average: 19:20.36
12 Torrington High School 269 22 58 59 62 68 84 85
Total Time: 1:36:44.44
Average: 19:20.89
13 Rawlins High School 322 33 49 67 80 93 98 100
Total Time: 1:40:00.87
Average: 20:00.18
14 Douglas High School 326 45 63 64 73 81 82 92
Total Time: 1:39:26.63
Average: 19:53.33
15 Wheatland High School 409 47 77 94 95 96
Total Time: 1:45:07.91
Average: 21:01.59
Girls 5k Run CC Class 2A
Comp# Name School Time Points
=========================================================================================
1 876 Ward, Jules SO Thermopolis High School 19:15.06 1
2 899 Brown, Charlene SO Wyoming Indian High Schoo 19:35.20 2
3 803 Douglass, Kaleigh FR Lyman High School 20:32.53 3
4 903 Pingree, Darcia SR Wyoming Indian High Schoo 20:55.13 4
5 833 Mikesell, Matison JR Pine Bluffs/Burns High Sc 21:22.18 5
6 854 Samson, Kelsie SR Saratoga High School 21:39.52
7 865 Holst, Sophia JR Sundance High School 21:44.37
8 883 Jolovich, Courtney SR Tongue River High School 21:45.07
9 828 Faircloth, Kelsey SO Pine Bluffs/Burns High Sc 21:45.29 6
10 831 Keiter, Emily FR Pine Bluffs/Burns High Sc 21:45.48 7
11 873 Lewis, Stacy SO Thermopolis High School 22:20.11 8
12 830 Jackson, Celestial JR Pine Bluffs/Burns High Sc 22:30.36 9
13 804 Kunzler, Madeline SR Lyman High School 22:30.85 10
14 853 Loose, Katie SO Saratoga High School 22:37.77
15 802 Beck, Azlynn FR Lyman High School 22:48.08 11
16 900 Gambler, Morning SO Wyoming Indian High Schoo 22:52.59 12
17 818 Pfiel, Andrea FR Moorcroft High School 22:54.79 13
18 882 Henderson, Heidi SO Tongue River High School 22:55.24
19 904 Trosper, Joely SO Wyoming Indian High Schoo 23:10.54 14
20 905 Wallowing Bull, Kianna SR Wyoming Indian High Schoo 23:24.87 15
21 832 Love, Sarah FR Pine Bluffs/Burns High Sc 23:30.28 16
22 892 Murphy, Kylie JR Wright High School 23:36.86
23 891 Jones, BreeAnna SO Wright High School 24:08.37
24 843 Garza, Pacee SO Rocky Mountain High Schoo 24:10.52
25 901 Gardner, Phyllis JR Wyoming Indian High Schoo 24:24.92 17
26 875 Rhodes, Liz SO Thermopolis High School 24:46.15 18
27 829 Heithoff, Madison SR Pine Bluffs/Burns High Sc 24:55.01 19
28 906 White, Loveeda SR Wyoming Indian High Schoo 24:58.62 20
29 844 Tolman, Zariah JR Rocky Mountain High Schoo 24:58.86
30 834 Smith, Becca JR Pine Bluffs/Burns High Sc 25:04.07 21
31 842 Escalante, Denice SR Rocky Mountain High Schoo 26:52.16
32 864 Halstengard, Sheyenne SR Sundance High School 28:17.76
33 863 Dulaney, Rebecca SR Sundance High School 28:34.25
34 819 Tarrant, Kile SO Moorcroft High School 29:07.36 22
35 814 Black, Alexxa FR Moorcroft High School 29:17.59 23
36 880 Adams, Chelsea FR Tongue River High School 29:23.03
37 872 Johansen, Kaili SO Thermopolis High School 29:41.37 24
38 815 Caballero, Hali SR Moorcroft High School 30:28.93 25
39 805 Quinney, Ashlee SR Lyman High School 30:47.41 26
40 874 Lorenz, Callie JR Thermopolis High School 31:11.95 27
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Pine Bluffs/Burns High Sc 27 5 6 7 9 16 19 21
Total Time: 1:27:23.31
Average: 21:50.83
2 Wyoming Indian High Schoo 32 2 4 12 14 15 17 20
Total Time: 1:26:33.46
Average: 21:38.37
3 Lyman High School 50 3 10 11 26
Total Time: 1:36:38.87
Average: 24:09.72
4 Thermopolis High School 51 1 8 18 24 27
Total Time: 1:36:02.69
Average: 24:00.68
5 Moorcroft High School 83 13 22 23 25
Total Time: 1:51:48.67
Average: 27:57.17
Girls 5k Run CC Class 3A
Comp# Name School Time Points
=========================================================================================
1 832 Ausmann, Calbi JR Newcastle High School 18:30.18 1
2 817 Behunin, Hannah SO Mountain View High School 18:59.58 2
3 872 Demler, Hannah SR Star Valley High School 19:18.61 3
4 863 Belford, Montana JR Rawlins High School 19:28.05
5 769 Gibson, Anna SO Jackson Hole High School 19:32.22 4
6 766 Brazil, Abby SO Jackson Hole High School 19:32.67 5
7 722 Waltari, Mishayla SR Cody High School 19:35.17 6
8 915 Montanez, Kelliana FR Worland High School 19:57.07 7
9 723 Wooley, Erin FR Cody High School 19:58.96 8
10 802 Caldwell, Jaclyn JR Lovell High School 19:59.39 9
11 702 Chapin, Maggie JR Buffalo High School 20:03.85 10
12 736 Townsend, Lisa JR Douglas High School 20:12.99 11
13 773 O' Conner, Eireann SO Jackson Hole High School 20:14.33 12
14 765 Bentlage, Sarah SO Jackson Hole High School 20:16.06 13
15 770 Gocke, Emmie SO Jackson Hole High School 20:23.45 14
16 871 Ashworth, Madison JR Star Valley High School 20:42.87 15
17 855 Moretti, Gretchen SR Powell High School 20:45.25 16
18 719 Golden, Taylor JR Cody High School 20:47.14 17
19 875 Smith, Courtney SR Star Valley High School 20:51.16 18
20 721 Sauerwein, Katheryn FR Cody High School 20:51.83 19
21 775 Smith, Brazee SR Jackson Hole High School 20:59.94 20
22 913 Klinger, Allyson JR Worland High School 21:02.25 21
23 856 Sanders, Bailey SR Powell High School 21:07.76 22
24 874 Heward, Aspen SR Star Valley High School 21:16.61 23
25 853 Faulkner, Teo SO Powell High School 21:19.65 24
26 877 Thompson, Hannah JR Star Valley High School 21:30.31 25
27 876 Tallerico, Hannah FR Star Valley High School 21:34.42 26
28 852 Cannon, Kiley SO Powell High School 21:37.60 27
29 878 Turner, Caitlyn JR Star Valley High School 21:51.57 28
30 705 Lausen, Cassidy SO Buffalo High School 22:03.31 29
31 735 Perala, Jessica SR Douglas High School 22:10.38 30
32 717 Dudrick, Kaitlyn JR Cody High School 22:11.80 31
33 732 Busboom, Jacy SO Douglas High School 22:13.99 32
34 790 Makeshine, April JR Lander Valley High School 22:18.04
35 892 Juma, Sabrina JR Torrington High School 22:18.94 33
36 918 Seidel, Brooke SO Worland High School 22:19.43 34
37 833 Bock, Kellar FR Newcastle High School 22:22.77 35
38 911 Eckman, Sydney JR Worland High School 22:24.66 36
39 747 Albrandt, Liz SO Glenrock High School 22:31.38 37
40 768 Curran, Zoe FR Jackson Hole High School 22:32.24 38
41 720 Hansen, Marie SR Cody High School 22:34.67 39
42 751 Daniels, Cecilea SR Glenrock High School 22:38.71 40
43 821 Perry, Kaylee SR Mountain View High School 22:45.31 41
44 738 Walker, Jessie JR Douglas High School 22:50.36 42
45 835 Chord, Laura SO Newcastle High School 22:54.39 43
46 916 Nelson, Emma SR Worland High School 22:57.27 44
47 703 Fraley, Hannah JR Buffalo High School 23:00.19 45
48 818 Dillinger, Kam SR Mountain View High School 23:01.91 46
49 851 Andreasen, Emma FR Powell High School 23:03.46 47
50 822 Stoddard, Hannah JR Mountain View High School 23:05.51 48
51 904 Amundson, Sierra SR Wheatland High School 23:09.28
52 894 Werner, Maddy JR Torrington High School 23:10.26 49
53 905 Buchannan, Kayla SO Wheatland High School 23:11.06
54 718 Bree, Skylah JR Cody High School 23:18.95 50
55 708 Ruby, Haven JR Buffalo High School 23:27.20 51
56 840 Silbaugh, Savannah SR Newcastle High School 23:37.93 52
57 754 Williams, Brooke FR Glenrock High School 23:53.84 53
58 733 Carlson, Hailey JR Douglas High School 23:54.64 54
59 836 Houser, Kalyn SR Newcastle High School 24:00.33 55
60 838 McMahon, Rose SO Newcastle High School 24:01.09 56
61 831 Artilles, Natalie SR Newcastle High School 24:04.62 57
62 737 Vialapando, Courtnee SR Douglas High School 24:05.77 58
63 854 Hanks, Danna JR Powell High School 24:06.76 59
64 700 Bingham, Samantha SR Buffalo High School 24:13.19 60
65 887 Cline, Renee FR Torrington High School 24:21.70 61
66 748 Bryan, Josie SO Glenrock High School 24:22.49 62
67 789 Duran, Wolf Star SO Lander Valley High School 24:29.63
68 731 Addleman, Kacy SR Douglas High School 24:43.76 63
69 889 Gibb, Cayley SR Torrington High School 24:50.59 64
70 808 See, Jazmyn SO Lovell High School 25:08.54 65
71 750 Cotton, Mary FR Glenrock High School 25:17.67 66
72 701 Blaney, Bridget JR Buffalo High School 25:23.14 67
73 890 Johnson, Kelli SO Torrington High School 25:24.13 68
74 819 Hoopes, Kyla JR Mountain View High School 25:24.89 69
75 893 Schainost, Shelby FR Torrington High School 25:34.84 70
76 804 Kite, Jamie JR Lovell High School 25:42.83 71
77 803 George, Afton JR Lovell High School 25:44.34 72
78 752 Holler, Autumn SR Glenrock High School 25:57.56 73
79 706 Renkert, Ellie FR Buffalo High School 26:08.65 74
80 917 Purtilo, Saskia SR Worland High School 26:13.50 75
81 888 Flock, Alex SO Torrington High School 26:52.42 76
82 805 McArthur, Mylee SO Lovell High School 27:31.74 77
83 820 Lupher, Delaney FR Mountain View High School 27:33.19 78
84 806 Mitchell, Bailey FR Lovell High School 28:50.62 79
85 753 Redman, Chloe FR Glenrock High School 29:10.54 80
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Jackson Hole High School 48 4 5 12 13 14 20 38
Total Time: 1:39:58.73
Average: 19:59.75
2 Cody High School 81 6 8 17 19 31 39 50
Total Time: 1:43:24.90
Average: 20:40.98
3 Star Valley High School 84 3 15 18 23 25 26 28
Total Time: 1:43:39.56
Average: 20:43.92
4 Powell High School 136 16 22 24 27 47 59
Total Time: 1:47:53.72
Average: 21:34.75
5 Worland High School 142 7 21 34 36 44 75
Total Time: 1:48:40.68
Average: 21:44.14
6 Douglas High School 169 11 30 32 42 54 58 63
Total Time: 1:51:22.36
Average: 22:16.48
7 Newcastle High School 186 1 35 43 52 55 56 57
Total Time: 1:51:25.61
Average: 22:17.12
8 Buffalo High School 195 10 29 45 51 60 67 74
Total Time: 1:52:47.74
Average: 22:33.55
9 Mountain View High School 206 2 41 46 48 69 78
Total Time: 1:53:17.21
Average: 22:39.44
10 Glenrock High School 258 37 40 53 62 66 73 80
Total Time: 1:58:44.09
Average: 23:44.82
11 Torrington High School 275 33 49 61 64 68 70 76
Total Time: 2:00:05.62
Average: 24:01.13
12 Lovell High School 294 9 65 71 72 77 79
Total Time: 2:04:06.84
Average: 24:49.37
Girls 5k Run CC Class 4A
Comp# Name School Time Points
=========================================================================================
1 970 Piaia, Karli SR Rock Springs High School 18:35.11 1
2 808 Wendt, Sydney SO Campbell County High Scho 18:36.98 2
3 882 Givens, Josie JR Green River High School 19:02.48 3
4 966 Henry, Alyse SR Rock Springs High School 19:13.57 4
5 826 Meredieth, Faith FR Cheyenne Central High Sch 19:15.62 5
6 828 Yager, Madison SR Cheyenne Central High Sch 19:20.75 6
7 921 Smith-Lopez, Maria SO Laramie High School 19:21.66 7
8 821 Frentheway, Aubrey FR Cheyenne Central High Sch 19:22.10 8
9 938 Olsen, Molly SO Natrona County High Schoo 19:30.25 9
10 864 Barton, Clarissa JR Evanston High School 19:35.25 10
11 807 Kohr, Sage FR Campbell County High Scho 19:43.49 11
12 900 Sheffield, Jade JR Kelly Walsh High School 19:43.75 12
13 855 Sanchez, Ana JR Cheyenne South High Schoo 20:06.09 13
14 937 Mayhue, Katie SO Natrona County High Schoo 20:09.20 14
15 915 McElwee, Allison SO Laramie High School 20:09.96 15
16 913 DeWolf, Ella SR Laramie High School 20:10.55 16
17 869 Kennedy, Graycee FR Evanston High School 20:14.80 17
18 805 Foster, Lydia JR Campbell County High Scho 20:19.24 18
19 965 Hampton, Hannah JR Rock Springs High School 20:23.35 19
20 942 Tinker, Madison SO Natrona County High Schoo 20:27.82 20
21 901 Sheffield, Skylar SO Kelly Walsh High School 20:34.78 21
22 897 Harmon, Sam SR Kelly Walsh High School 20:35.56 22
23 881 Davis, Nicole SR Green River High School 20:36.15 23
24 941 Smethurst, Alicia JR Natrona County High Schoo 20:36.67 24
25 802 Borchers, Karley SO Campbell County High Scho 20:39.44 25
26 823 Krysl, Sarah SO Cheyenne Central High Sch 20:44.16 26
27 968 Klingensmith, Sheridan JR Rock Springs High School 20:44.74 27
28 801 Barstad, Tatum SO Campbell County High Scho 20:46.99 28
29 898 Isennock, Ryan JR Kelly Walsh High School 20:47.89 29
30 914 Hamerlinck, Claire SO Laramie High School 20:54.59 30
31 885 Newcomb, Cassie FR Green River High School 20:58.52 31
32 842 Fredrick, Abbie JR Cheyenne East High School 20:59.24 32
33 984 Robinson, Xiomara SO Sheridan High School 20:59.73 33
34 954 Murphy, Gaven SO Riverton High School 21:00.52
35 969 O'Neal, Jessie SR Rock Springs High School 21:02.35 34
36 883 Joyner, Sarah SO Green River High School 21:03.71 35
37 940 Sale, Chloe SO Natrona County High Schoo 21:05.94 36
38 967 Hills, Izzy SO Rock Springs High School 21:07.01 37
39 840 Dahill, Ellie SO Cheyenne East High School 21:12.67 38
40 809 Wiley, Grace SO Campbell County High Scho 21:15.22 39
41 918 Morgan, Rachel FR Laramie High School 21:15.55 40
42 916 Meyer, Lindsey FR Laramie High School 21:22.85 41
43 912 Baskarn, Mrudhula SR Laramie High School 21:24.46 42
44 964 Dewey, Ashley JR Rock Springs High School 21:29.45 43
45 819 Black, Molly FR Cheyenne Central High Sch 21:40.51 44
46 936 Gray, Larissa SR Natrona County High Schoo 21:46.64 45
47 868 Harvey, Micah FR Evanston High School 21:46.91 46
48 884 McMicheal, Cheyenne SR Green River High School 21:49.50 47
49 854 Monahan, Jessee SO Cheyenne South High Schoo 21:51.07 48
50 939 Orr, Alexis SO Natrona County High Schoo 21:51.31 49
51 986 Sweeney, Janika JR Sheridan High School 21:54.37 50
52 983 Preston, Trinity FR Sheridan High School 21:55.96 51
53 803 DeStefano, Josie FR Campbell County High Scho 21:56.35 52
54 895 Conway, Rebekah SO Kelly Walsh High School 21:57.82 53
55 851 Colegate, Serena SO Cheyenne South High Schoo 22:00.73 54
56 894 Burton, Alyssa SO Kelly Walsh High School 22:11.71 55
57 896 Gamble, Makayla SR Kelly Walsh High School 22:12.38 56
58 951 Broadbent, Bailey JR Riverton High School 22:14.57
59 979 Bouley, Becca SO Sheridan High School 22:17.41 57
60 867 Gerrard, Nicole SR Evanston High School 22:19.99 58
61 820 Cogley-Huntington, Kendall JR Cheyenne Central High Sch 22:20.69 59
62 981 Hutton, Jacey FR Sheridan High School 22:21.19 60
63 865 Beaslin, Breanna SO Evanston High School 22:21.86 61
64 856 Vigil, DesiRae JR Cheyenne South High Schoo 22:48.86 62
65 880 Allison, Kaleigh FR Green River High School 22:52.36 63
66 953 Dolcater, Madyson FR Riverton High School 22:53.15
67 822 Goodrich, Katheryn JR Cheyenne Central High Sch 23:02.68 64
68 852 Cowan, Keturah FR Cheyenne South High Schoo 23:25.46 65
69 843 Jurkowski, Samantha JR Cheyenne East High School 23:33.98 66
70 839 Corsi, Cambria SR Cheyenne East High School 23:36.85 67
71 980 Hegy, Marissa SR Sheridan High School 23:43.47 68
72 866 Farrens, Daphne JR Evanston High School 23:51.27 69
73 870 Walk, Alexis FR Evanston High School 24:24.48 70
74 841 Downey, Mariah SO Cheyenne East High School 24:27.59 71
75 952 Daniels, Makenzie FR Riverton High School 24:29.61
76 853 Knox, Makala JR Cheyenne South High Schoo 24:37.02 72
77 987 Whiteman, Emma SO Sheridan High School 25:04.37 73
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Campbell County High Scho 84 2 11 18 25 28 39 52
Total Time: 1:40:06.14
Average: 20:01.23
2 Rock Springs High School 85 1 4 19 27 34 37 43
Total Time: 1:39:59.12
Average: 19:59.83
3 Cheyenne Central High Sch 89 5 6 8 26 44 59 64
Total Time: 1:40:23.15
Average: 20:04.63
4 Natrona County High Schoo 103 9 14 20 24 36 45 49
Total Time: 1:41:49.88
Average: 20:21.98
5 Laramie High School 108 7 15 16 30 40 41 42
Total Time: 1:41:52.32
Average: 20:22.47
6 Kelly Walsh High School 137 12 21 22 29 53 55 56
Total Time: 1:43:39.80
Average: 20:43.96
7 Green River High School 139 3 23 31 35 47 63
Total Time: 1:43:30.36
Average: 20:42.08
8 Evanston High School 192 10 17 46 58 61 69 70
Total Time: 1:46:18.81
Average: 21:15.77
9 Cheyenne South High Schoo 242 13 48 54 62 65 72
Total Time: 1:50:12.21
Average: 22:02.45
10 Sheridan High School 251 33 50 51 57 60 68 73
Total Time: 1:49:28.66
Average: 21:53.74
11 Cheyenne East High School 274 32 38 66 67 71
Total Time: 1:53:50.33
Average: 22:46.07
Boys 5k Run CC Class 2A
=========================================================================================
Comp# Name School Time Points
=========================================================================================
1 908 Her Many Horses, Keegan SR Wyoming Indian High Schoo 17:28.26 1
2 837 Garia, Jorge JR Pine Bluffs/Burns High Sc 17:33.79 2
3 911 Robinson, Buell SO Wyoming Indian High Schoo 17:59.29 3
4 856 Detterer, Jeremy FR Saratoga High School 18:00.36 4
5 912 Trosper, Natuin SO Wyoming Indian High Schoo 18:20.04 5
6 851 Twomey, Dominic SO Rocky Mountain High Schoo 18:25.82 6
7 810 Lallatin, Charles JR Lyman High School 18:31.33 7
8 909 LameBear, Cory JR Wyoming Indian High Schoo 18:37.45 8
9 845 Banks, Casey SR Rocky Mountain High Schoo 18:39.23 9
10 879 Roling, Hudson FR Thermopolis High School 18:40.49
11 861 Oiler, Andrew SR Saratoga High School 18:53.72 10
12 898 Smith, Trenton JR Wright High School 19:04.06 11
13 858 Kerbs, Aaron JR Saratoga High School 19:06.64 12
14 896 Salas, Ronnie SR Wright High School 19:17.71 13
15 822 Mathews, Jared JR Moorcroft High School 19:17.92
16 893 Bissey, Donnie JR Wright High School 19:19.92 14
17 855 Bartlett, Gage FR Saratoga High School 19:25.33 15
18 860 Mason, Hunter SR Saratoga High School 19:33.59 16
19 809 Kellner, Taui SO Lyman High School 19:36.31 17
20 894 Kanatzar, Aaron SR Wright High School 19:45.55 18
21 895 Ramirez, Raymundo JR Wright High School 19:46.52 19
22 907 Bell, Keilyn FR Wyoming Indian High Schoo 19:49.32 20
23 859 Knotwell, Spencer FR Saratoga High School 19:57.96 21
24 914 White, Jared FR Wyoming Indian High Schoo 20:09.22 22
25 813 Richards, Tanner JR Lyman High School 20:10.74 23
26 871 Trewella, Kyle JR Sundance High School 20:31.29
27 868 Noback, Rowan FR Sundance High School 20:35.73
28 839 Norman, Wyatt JR Pine Bluffs/Burns High Sc 20:42.89 24
29 885 Atchison, Dominick JR Tongue River High School 21:05.10 25
30 889 Keo, Jay FR Tongue River High School 21:10.70 26
31 846 Banks, Scott FR Rocky Mountain High Schoo 21:11.39 27
32 850 Milbrad, Zach SO Rocky Mountain High Schoo 21:17.64 28
33 897 Smith, Orion JR Wright High School 21:18.99 29
34 812 Rasmussen, Tyler FR Lyman High School 21:20.29 30
35 840 Norris, Tyler FR Pine Bluffs/Burns High Sc 21:24.62 31
36 849 McCracken, Josh JR Rocky Mountain High Schoo 21:31.38 32
37 890 Ostler, Ian SO Tongue River High School 21:36.33 33
38 847 Fuller, Seth JR Rocky Mountain High Schoo 21:46.56 34
39 910 Mosqueda, Jared JR Wyoming Indian High Schoo 21:49.86 35
40 886 Good, Dylan SO Tongue River High School 21:50.81 36
41 806 Crook, Conner SO Lyman High School 21:53.21 37
42 821 King, Cole SO Moorcroft High School 21:56.33
43 870 Stefanich, Logan SO Sundance High School 22:03.78
44 800 Dow, August SO Big Horn High School 22:07.28
45 808 Eyre, Riley JR Lyman High School 22:19.99 38
46 826 Mitra, Samir SO Nsi Academy 22:51.09
47 811 Olguin, Stone FR Lyman High School 23:09.27 39
48 848 Lytle, Trevan SO Rocky Mountain High Schoo 23:31.25 40
49 878 Maksin, Jake SO Thermopolis High School 23:47.37
50 841 Sowards, Colton FR Pine Bluffs/Burns High Sc 24:07.59 41
51 887 Johnston, Michael SR Tongue River High School 24:28.13 42
52 877 Bartholomew, Logan SO Thermopolis High School 25:33.12
53 857 Hunter, Milo JR Saratoga High School 25:55.85 43
54 823 Arndt, Morgan JR Nsi Academy 26:41.11
55 801 Michaud, Bryce SO Big Horn High School 27:03.09
56 888 Keller, Grant SO Tongue River High School 27:11.04 44
57 820 Clonch, Brandon SO Moorcroft High School 27:43.46
58 824 Lamb, Austin SO Nsi Academy 27:44.73
59 838 Mechels, Johnny JR Pine Bluffs/Burns High Sc 28:00.06 45
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Wyoming Indian High Schoo 17 1 3 5 8 20 22 35
Total Time: 1:12:25.04
Average: 18:06.26
2 Saratoga High School 41 4 10 12 15 16 21 43
Total Time: 1:15:26.05
Average: 18:51.52
3 Wright High School 56 11 13 14 18 19 29
Total Time: 1:17:27.24
Average: 19:21.81
4 Rocky Mountain High Schoo 70 6 9 27 28 32 34 40
Total Time: 1:19:34.08
Average: 19:53.52
5 Lyman High School 77 7 17 23 30 37 38 39
Total Time: 1:19:38.67
Average: 19:54.67
6 Pine Bluffs/Burns High Sc 98 2 24 31 41 45
Total Time: 1:23:48.89
Average: 20:57.23
7 Tongue River High School 120 25 26 33 36 42 44
Total Time: 1:25:42.94
Average: 21:25.74
Boys 5k Run CC Class 4A
=========================================================================================
Comp# Name School Time Points
=========================================================================================
1 925 Henry, Chris JR Laramie High School 15:33.79 1
2 976 Ramsey, Krey SR Rock Springs High School 15:49.05 2
3 847 Downey, Michael SR Cheyenne East High School 16:07.87 3
4 929 Morgan, Jacob JR Laramie High School 16:23.08 4
5 834 Miller, Elliott JR Cheyenne Central High Sch 16:24.03 5
6 813 Knotterus, Tristan SO Campbell County High Scho 16:33.92 6
7 943 Allen, Jessee SR Natrona County High Schoo 16:34.64 7
8 988 Bruso, Taylor SR Sheridan High School 16:37.26 8
9 876 Richards, Jace JR Evanston High School 16:37.66 9
10 923 Freeman, Jonathon SR Laramie High School 16:38.30 10
11 933 Steiner, Albert FR Laramie High School 16:43.34 11
12 932 Sheridan, Cassie JR Laramie High School 16:50.02 12
13 944 Condelario, Garrett SO Natrona County High Schoo 16:53.85 13
14 878 Robinson, Draper SR Evanston High School 16:55.18 14
15 874 Gilpin, Dillon SR Evanston High School 16:55.68 15
16 829 Bird, Edward JR Cheyenne Central High Sch 16:56.23 16
17 931 Rucinski, Colin JR Laramie High School 16:57.99 17
18 926 Johnson, Adrianne SO Laramie High School 17:01.90 18
19 974 Goich, Clay JR Rock Springs High School 17:04.31 19
20 908 Robinson, Nate SO Kelly Walsh High School 17:07.27 20
21 906 Pearson, Jake SO Kelly Walsh High School 17:07.83 21
22 948 Wedeveld, Gibson SO Natrona County High Schoo 17:09.08 22
23 973 DePoyster, Joe JR Rock Springs High School 17:09.61 23
24 877 Richins, Sam SR Evanston High School 17:15.92 24
25 975 Portillo, Preston SO Rock Springs High School 17:17.93 25
26 837 Willyerd, Joshua SR Cheyenne Central High Sch 17:18.19 26
27 978 Salcido, Carlos SR Rock Springs High School 17:24.79 27
28 832 Kim, Nate SR Cheyenne Central High Sch 17:25.85 28
29 910 Starnes, Dan SR Kelly Walsh High School 17:26.97 29
30 858 Johnson, Clay SR Cheyenne South High Schoo 17:28.15 30
31 892 Waters, Austin SR Green River High School 17:29.78 31
32 838 Yager, Jack SO Cheyenne Central High Sch 17:30.44 32
33 945 Frank, Ethan SO Natrona County High Schoo 17:31.60 33
34 909 Robinson, Nicole SO Kelly Walsh High School 17:33.06 34
35 890 Reichl, Braden SO Green River High School 17:33.89 35
36 875 Olson, Brady JR Evanston High School 17:36.46 36
37 872 Brinkerhoff, Zack SO Evanston High School 17:40.84 37
38 836 Williams, Matt FR Cheyenne Central High Sch 17:41.53 38
39 994 Sweeney, Micah JR Sheridan High School 17:43.44 39
40 812 Hill, Chris JR Campbell County High Scho 17:43.99 40
41 818 Wagoner, Logan JR Campbell County High Scho 17:44.45 41
42 950 Willoughby, Trevor SR Natrona County High Schoo 17:44.94 42
43 992 Petersburg, Zack JR Sheridan High School 17:45.56 43
44 993 Sweeney, Kael JR Sheridan High School 17:49.33 44
45 995 Vrieswyk, JT JR Sheridan High School 17:49.96 45
46 879 Trujillo, Miles SR Evanston High School 17:54.06 46
47 893 Westenskow, Curtis JR Green River High School 17:55.05 47
48 911 Thompson, Jacob SR Kelly Walsh High School 17:59.61 48
49 835 Monger, Ben JR Cheyenne Central High Sch 18:00.35 49
50 846 Dobson, Joseph SR Cheyenne East High School 18:04.15 50
51 817 Simmons, Jarrett FR Campbell County High Scho 18:05.07 51
52 810 Branscom, Austin SO Campbell County High Scho 18:05.60 52
53 962 Zoller, Ben JR Riverton High School 18:07.86 53
54 946 Sims, Lawson JR Natrona County High Schoo 18:08.45 54
55 888 McGuire, Shawn JR Green River High School 18:09.07 55
56 990 McCafferty, Jared SO Sheridan High School 18:13.03 56
57 814 Meade, Keegan JR Campbell County High Scho 18:18.14 57
58 996 Wendtland, Taylor SR Sheridan High School 18:19.01 58
59 845 Dobler, Zane SO Cheyenne East High School 18:19.90 59
60 844 Allsop, Brandon SR Cheyenne East High School 18:24.45 60
61 947 Thompson, Kevin JR Natrona County High Schoo 18:27.47 61
62 977 Rembacz, Keegan JR Rock Springs High School 18:31.89 62
63 886 Johnson, Jaryn SR Green River High School 18:37.42 63
64 859 Kinnison, Cole JR Cheyenne South High Schoo 18:46.73 64
65 971 Blackie-Leisch, Kyle SR Rock Springs High School 18:47.24 65
66 815 Mehrer, Justin SR Campbell County High Scho 18:50.65 66
67 887 Kovick, Brayden FR Green River High School 18:53.56 67
68 861 McCoy, Conner SO Cheyenne South High Schoo 19:01.67 68
69 891 Vanderpool, Greg FR Green River High School 19:03.32 69
70 907 Pierantoni, Josh FR Kelly Walsh High School 19:03.77 70
71 956 C'Hair, Russel JR Riverton High School 19:09.38 71
72 961 Weaver, Adam FR Riverton High School 19:38.94 72
73 857 Gissendanner, Ryan FR Cheyenne South High Schoo 20:06.69 73
74 848 Mizel, Brandon SR Cheyenne East High School 20:11.66 74
75 862 Schallert, Michael JR Cheyenne South High Schoo 20:13.38 75
76 959 MedicineCloud, Gary SO Riverton High School 20:14.90 76
77 958 Martinez, Devin SO Riverton High School 20:15.40 77
78 849 Mizel, Dalton SR Cheyenne East High School 20:19.69 78
79 850 Whitmire, Justus SO Cheyenne East High School 20:20.54 79
80 860 Kinnison, Kaden SO Cheyenne South High Schoo 20:21.83 80
81 957 Makin, Duncan JR Riverton High School 20:24.55 81
82 960 Bennett, Coy JR Riverton High School 20:32.15 82
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Laramie High School 38 1 4 10 11 12 17 18
Total Time: 1:22:08.53
Average: 16:25.71
2 Rock Springs High School 96 2 19 23 25 27 62 65
Total Time: 1:24:45.69
Average: 16:57.14
3 Evanston High School 98 9 14 15 24 36 37 46
Total Time: 1:25:20.90
Average: 17:04.18
4 Cheyenne Central High Sch 107 5 16 26 28 32 38 49
Total Time: 1:25:34.74
Average: 17:06.95
5 Natrona County High Schoo 117 7 13 22 33 42 54 61
Total Time: 1:25:54.11
Average: 17:10.83
6 Kelly Walsh High School 152 20 21 29 34 48 70
Total Time: 1:27:14.74
Average: 17:26.95
7 Sheridan High School 179 8 39 43 44 45 56 58
Total Time: 1:27:45.55
Average: 17:33.11
8 Campbell County High Scho 190 6 40 41 51 52 57 66
Total Time: 1:28:13.03
Average: 17:38.61
9 Green River High School 231 31 35 47 55 63 67 69
Total Time: 1:29:45.21
Average: 17:57.05
10 Cheyenne East High School 246 3 50 59 60 74 78 79
Total Time: 1:31:08.03
Average: 18:13.61
11 Cheyenne South High Schoo 310 30 64 68 73 75 80
Total Time: 1:35:36.62
Average: 19:07.33
12 Riverton High School 349 53 71 72 76 77 81 82
Total Time: 1:37:26.48
Average: 19:29.30
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·261499 views
|