|
Published by on Mar 4th 2015, 3:40am
Licensed to The Armory HS Sports Foundation - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Easterns-2015 - 3/3/2015
Big Apple Invitational
New Balance Armory
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
32 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 16 Best Times
Easterns: 6.84 2011 Myasia Jacobs, Paramus Catholic, NJ
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bisiolu, Haisha Union HS 7.06Q 8
2 Senior, Karimah Medgar Evers 7.12Q 5
3 Thompson, Brenessa Medgar Evers 7.22Q 2
4 Mack, Bria Williamstown 7.26Q 7
5 Deblasio, Nicole Hunterdon Ce 7.32Q 1
6 Anderson, Shanice Paul Robeson 7.39Q 3
7 O'Uhuru, Ayodele Pascack Hill 7.44Q 4 7.433
8 Tafari, Amani Columbia HS 7.48Q 6
9 Long, Katelyn The Lawrence 7.38Q 1
10 Elliott, Xaria World Commun 7.44Q 2 7.440
11 Starnes, Adia Timber Creek 7.47Q 5
12 Schacht, Emma Mendham HS 7.53Q 8
13 James, Toni Teaneck HS 7.54Q 4
14 Palmer, Najiyah Kingsway HS 7.55Q 3 7.550
15 Jenkins, Iyanna Linden HS 7.56Q 7 7.557
16 DeLuca, Dana Hunterdon Ce 7.57Q 6 7.564
17 Lewis, Dahria Columbia HS 7.51q 1
18 Lee, Hannah Holmdel HS 7.55q 2 7.542
18 Scott, Tyler Union Cathol 7.55q 5 7.542
20 French, Ciara Columbia HS 7.56q 3 7.551
21 Reyes, Nyazhaja Brick Memori 7.57q 8 7.567
22 Yonclas, Keira Holmdel HS 7.58q 4
23 Gardner, Taylor Union Cathol 7.61q 7
24 Valmon, Zhane Manchester T 7.62q 2
25 Chakmakian, Marissa Northern Val 7.64q 6
26 Julceus, Judanicka Livingston H 7.66q 3
27 Cooper, Asiah Union Cathol 7.67q 8 7.668
28 Adesina, Pelumi Rahway HS 7.67q 2 7.669
29 Xiong, Grace The Lawrence 7.67q 6 7.670
30 Julceus, Judlynn Livingston H 7.68q 1
31 Turano, Julie Massapequa 7.70q 1 7.692
32 Pratt, Grace Phillips Exe 7.70q 6 7.698
33 Marine, Elisanett Woodbridge H 7.70 5 7.700
34 Moryto, Sam Holmdel HS 7.74 6 7.738
35 Gilliard, Victoria Benedictine 7.74 8 7.740
36 Moreno, Devon Raritan HS 7.75 7
37 Wesley, Qadirah Neptune HS 7.76 5
38 Thompson, Naji Oak Knoll Sc 7.77 4
39 Thomas, Jaela Brick Memori 7.78 4
40 Moorer, Tyller Mount Saint 7.79 7
41 Sheppard, Contonna Roselle - Ab 7.81 7 7.806
42 Holland, Trinity Neptune HS 7.81 2 7.809
43 Pook, Amanda Northern Hig 7.82 3 7.811
44 Florio, Olivia Northern Hig 7.82 6 7.816
45 Whyte, Nyla Benedictine 7.82 8 7.820
46 Watson, Janoa Hudson Catho 7.84 3 7.831
47 Giannuzzi, Anna Greenwich Hi 7.84 3 7.833
48 Diggs, Kayla Scotch Plain 7.84 7 7.838
49 DeVito, Janie Rumson-Fair 7.85 1
50 Underkoefler, Emma Columbia HS 7.86 7
51 Vine, Jordan Princeton HS 7.87 1
52 Ansbro, Lindsey Brick Memori 7.88 8
53 Silfies, Emily Roxbury HS 7.91 3
54 Glass, Jessica Brick Memori 7.93 4
55 Dorval, Makisha Woodbridge H 7.94 2
56 Prihoda, Karen The Lawrence 7.95 4
57 Gray, Janeen Roselle - Ab 7.99 5
58 Meledathu, Shannon McNair Acade 8.00 1
59 Chakmakian, Emil Northern Val 8.04 6
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Easterns: 6.84 2011 Myasia Jacobs, Paramus Catholic, NJ
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Senior, Karimah Medgar Evers 7.05Q 4 7.043
2 Bisiolu, Haisha Union HS 7.05Q 2 7.050
3 Thompson, Brenessa Medgar Evers 7.07Q 3
4 Mack, Bria Williamstown 7.20Q 1
5 Deblasio, Nicole Hunterdon Ce 7.31q 1
6 O'Uhuru, Ayodele Pascack Hill 7.32q 4
7 Long, Katelyn The Lawrence 7.35q 2
8 Anderson, Shanice Paul Robeson 7.38q 3
9 Tafari, Amani Columbia HS 7.41 2
10 Starnes, Adia Timber Creek 7.43 3
11 Elliott, Xaria World Commun 7.45 4
12 James, Toni Teaneck HS 7.47 1
13 Palmer, Najiyah Kingsway HS 7.54 3
14 Xiong, Grace The Lawrence 7.55 1 7.547
15 Lewis, Dahria Columbia HS 7.55 2 7.548
16 Yonclas, Keira Holmdel HS 7.56 3 7.555
17 DeLuca, Dana Hunterdon Ce 7.56 2 7.558
18 Lee, Hannah Holmdel HS 7.56 4 7.560
19 Schacht, Emma Mendham HS 7.57 1 7.564
20 Reyes, Nyazhaja Brick Memori 7.57 1 7.568
21 Julceus, Judanicka Livingston H 7.58 4
22 Jenkins, Iyanna Linden HS 7.59 4
23 Scott, Tyler Union Cathol 7.61 3
24 French, Ciara Columbia HS 7.63 1 7.623
25 Gardner, Taylor Union Cathol 7.63 4 7.630
26 Chakmakian, Marissa Northern Val 7.66 2
27 Cooper, Asiah Union Cathol 7.68 3 7.676
28 Julceus, Judlynn Livingston H 7.68 3 7.677
29 Turano, Julie Massapequa 7.71 4
30 Adesina, Pelumi Rahway HS 7.72 1
31 Pratt, Grace Phillips Exe 7.74 2
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Easterns: 6.84 2011 Myasia Jacobs, Paramus Catholic, NJ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Thompson, Brenessa Medgar Evers 6.93
2 Senior, Karimah Medgar Evers 7.00
3 Bisiolu, Haisha Union HS 7.03
4 Mack, Bria Williamstown 7.23
5 Long, Katelyn The Lawrence 7.31
6 O'Uhuru, Ayodele Pascack Hill 7.32
7 Deblasio, Nicole Hunterdon Ce 7.41
8 Anderson, Shanice Paul Robeson 7.46
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
Easterns: 23.77 2009 Whitney Fountain, C.Columbus HS, NY
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mcintosh, Quashira Hope High Sc 24.50q 3
2 Bisiolu, Haisha Union HS 24.56q 4
3 Crawford, Amanda Paul Robeson 24.93q 1
4 Herran, Alana Union Cathol 25.14q 1
5 Peoples, Paris Benjamin Car 25.18q 2
6 Davis-Hines, Daijah Timber Creek 25.36q 3
7 Spano, Danielle Marlboro HS 25.71q 4
8 Coverson, Jordan Union Cathol 25.74q 2
9 Cunningham, Deja Peddie Schoo 25.79q 2
10 Sarraga, Aminah Teaneck HS 25.87q 3
11 Murphy, Taylor Bernards HS 25.91 1
12 Davis, Ain Jones Livingston H 26.07 4
13 Soloman, Chanel Neptune HS 26.30 3
14 Hauschild, Maia Princeton HS 26.34 3
15 Laforce, Torisha Francis Lewi 26.35 1
16 O'Neill, Audrey Mendham HS 26.52 2
17 James, Toni Teaneck HS 26.64 1
18 Collier, Mijah Lawrence HS 26.67 3
19 Griffith, Daniella Medgar Evers 26.68 4
20 Hack, Isis Hope High Sc 26.69 4
21 Forteau, Carleisha Secaucus HS 26.95 4
22 Ahirakwe, Flora Winslow Twp 27.04 1
23 Brocco, Jacqueline Tenafly HS 27.41 2
24 Shaner, Nikki Tenafly HS 29.48 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Easterns: 23.77 2009 Whitney Fountain, C.Columbus HS, NY
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Mcintosh, Quashira Hope High Sc 24.32 2
2 Crawford, Amanda Paul Robeson 24.83 2
3 Bisiolu, Haisha Union HS 25.18 2
4 Davis-Hines, Daijah Timber Creek 25.29 1
5 Peoples, Paris Benjamin Car 25.43 1
6 Herran, Alana Union Cathol 25.68 2
7 Coverson, Jordan Union Cathol 25.80 1
8 Spano, Danielle Marlboro HS 26.12 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Easterns: 54.40 2014 Zola Golden, Arlington HS, NY
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stewart, Latoya Paul Robeson 57.39 4
27.450 (27.450)
2 Roberts, Eketa Paul Robeson 57.66 1
26.788 (26.788)
3 Claxton, Ariel The Lawrence 57.78 3
28.252 (28.252)
4 Heil, Monica St. John Via 57.79 3
27.693 (27.693)
5 Laforce, Torisha Francis Lewi 58.04 4
27.976 (27.976)
6 Acosta, Maria Paramus Cath 58.56 3
26.904 (26.904)
7 Harding, Niasia Hempstead 58.57 3
27.667 (27.667)
8 Tonnesen, Sierra Mendham HS 58.72 1
27.309 (27.309)
9 Robinson, Marshea Kent Place S 58.86 3
27.233 (27.233)
10 Stewart, Aleah Medgar Evers 59.21 3
27.990 (27.990)
11 Lundy, Nia Benjamin Car 59.26 4
27.714 (27.714)
12 Williams, Alana Benjamin Car 59.33 2
27.571 (27.571)
13 Del Gizzo, Lexi Tenafly HS 59.41 2
28.109 (28.109)
14 Hauschild, Maia Princeton HS 59.85 2
28.273 (28.273)
15 Bowers, Luana Cardinal Spe 59.86 2
27.251 (27.251)
16 Armstead, Rachell Millville HS 1:00.26 1
27.677 (27.677)
17 Preston, Brittany Winslow Twp 1:00.40 2
28.901 (28.901)
18 Frey, Caroline Greenwich Hi 1:01.26 1
28.764 (28.764)
19 Gallagher, Emma Benjamin Car 1:07.24 4
30.329 (30.329)
-- DiFrancesco, Katie St. John Via DQ 1
28.522 (28.522)
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Easterns: 2:09.27 2005 Janine Davis, Queen of Peace, NJ
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gallagher, Emma Benjamin Car 2:13.90 2
2 Jurew, Anna Nightingale 2:14.25 2
3 Ashley, Julia Verona HS 2:14.58 2
4 Lewin, Deidre Kellenberg M 2:17.82 2
5 Anderson, Leah Cardinal Spe 2:21.94 1
34.254 (34.254) 1:10.005 (35.752) 1:47.280 (37.276) 2:21.934 (34.654)
6 Stanford, Destiny Kingsway HS 2:22.28 1
33.888 (33.888) 1:09.159 (35.272) 1:47.104 (37.945) 2:22.276 (35.172)
7 Sujak, Samira Tenafly HS 2:22.48 2
8 Rudin, Sydney Bernards HS 2:22.61 2
9 Gasser, Brittany Woodbridge H 2:22.89 1
33.572 (33.572) 1:09.115 (35.544) 1:46.680 (37.566) 2:22.886 (36.206)
10 Poss, Caitlyn Freehold Twp 2:23.10 2
11 Means, Shalah Benjamin Car 2:23.12 1
34.218 (34.218) 1:09.563 (35.346) 1:46.800 (37.238) 2:23.118 (36.318)
12 Metzheiser, Paige Princeton HS 2:23.13 2
13 Keller, Abby Pope John XX 2:23.89 2
14 Coogan, Margaret Phillips Exe 2:24.18 1
34.214 (34.214) 1:10.051 (35.838) 1:46.996 (36.946) 2:24.175 (37.180)
15 Aubano, Marissa Red Bank 2:25.26 1
34.706 (34.706) 1:10.353 (35.648) 1:47.288 (36.936) 2:25.253 (37.966)
16 Randolph, Olivia Teaneck HS 2:26.83 2
17 Wright, Abbi Bethlehem Ce 2:27.27 1
34.664 (34.664) 1:10.531 (35.868) 2:27.265 (1:16.734)
18 Cleary, Kelly Ridgewood HS 2:27.99 1
34.638 (34.638) 1:10.329 (35.692) 2:27.989 (1:17.660)
19 Kirkpatrick, Shaniqua Benjamin Car 2:29.71 2
Girls 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Easterns: 4:43.10 1983 Michelle Rowen, Wash Twp HS, NJ
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gess, Briana Haddonfield 4:59.25 2
36.629 (36.629) 1:14.541 (37.912) 1:52.277 (37.737) 2:30.085 (37.809)
3:07.458 (37.374) 3:45.224 (37.767) 4:22.327 (37.104) 4:59.247 (36.921)
2 Roche, Ciara Freehold Twp 5:02.29 2
36.986 (36.986) 1:15.819 (38.834) 1:54.298 (38.479) 2:33.047 (38.749)
3:11.259 (38.212) 3:49.235 (37.976) 4:26.033 (36.799) 5:02.286 (36.253)
3 Catania, Julianna Egg Harbor T 5:04.96 2
36.107 (36.107) 1:14.723 (38.616) 1:53.599 (38.877) 2:32.951 (39.352)
3:12.579 (39.628) 3:51.716 (39.137) 4:29.886 (38.170) 5:04.957 (35.072)
4 Grisbaum, Epiphany Devon Ocean City H 5:05.34 2
37.719 (37.719) 1:15.640 (37.921) 1:54.442 (38.802) 2:32.880 (38.438)
3:11.585 (38.705) 3:50.005 (38.420) 4:27.963 (37.958) 5:05.338 (37.376)
5 Guerra, Julia Indian Hills 5:05.81 2
37.893 (37.893) 1:16.061 (38.168) 1:54.571 (38.510) 2:33.547 (38.976)
3:12.335 (38.788) 3:51.757 (39.422) 4:30.185 (38.428) 5:05.810 (35.626)
6 Ortiz, Crystal Hudson Catho 5:06.10 2
36.953 (36.953) 1:14.901 (37.948) 1:52.709 (37.809) 2:30.776 (38.067)
3:09.396 (38.621) 3:48.891 (39.495) 4:28.572 (39.681) 5:06.092 (37.521)
7 Calcagnini, Paris Convent of t 5:07.79 2
1:15.540 (1:15.540) 1:54.131 (38.591) 2:33.382 (39.251)
3:12.771 (39.389) 3:52.287 (39.516) 4:30.473 (38.186)
5:07.784 (37.312)
8 Beroutsos*, Carolina Nightingale 5:13.70 2
37.565 (37.565) 1:55.593 (1:18.028) 2:35.246 (39.653)
3:15.144 (39.899) 3:56.146 (41.002) 4:36.125 (39.979)
5:13.698 (37.574)
9 Hollenbaugh, Erin Kent Place S 5:14.52 2
37.825 (37.825) 1:16.096 (38.271) 1:54.999 (38.903) 2:34.189 (39.190)
3:14.057 (39.868) 3:54.301 (40.245) 4:35.425 (41.124) 5:14.518 (39.094)
10 Beyer, Hope Brick Memori 5:16.06 2
38.234 (38.234) 1:16.403 (38.169) 1:55.473 (39.070) 2:34.675 (39.202)
3:15.123 (40.449) 3:55.667 (40.544) 4:36.403 (40.737) 5:16.059 (39.656)
11 McLaughlin, Erin Voorhees HS 5:16.36 2
37.743 (37.743) 1:15.685 (37.942) 1:54.711 (39.026) 2:33.776 (39.065)
3:13.225 (39.449) 3:53.615 (40.391) 4:35.002 (41.387) 5:16.360 (41.359)
12 Machabee, Holly Bethlehem Ce 5:17.96 1
1:18.557 (1:18.557) 1:58.697 (40.141) 2:38.586 (39.889)
3:18.839 (40.253) 4:00.561 (41.723) 4:41.373 (40.813)
5:17.957 (36.584)
13 Kohli, Juliet Montclair HS 5:19.60 2
38.210 (38.210) 1:17.589 (39.379) 1:56.736 (39.147) 2:37.329 (40.594)
3:17.677 (40.348) 3:59.032 (41.356) 4:39.391 (40.359) 5:19.592 (40.201)
14 Goria, Shannon River Dell H 5:19.72 1
38.870 (38.870) 1:18.421 (39.551) 1:58.663 (40.243)
2:39.300 (40.637) 3:19.948 (40.649) 3:20.080 (0.132)
4:01.261 (41.181) 5:19.716 (1:18.456)
15 Bartelloni, Alexis Marlboro HS 5:20.00 2
37.981 (37.981) 1:16.270 (38.289) 1:55.439 (39.169) 2:34.642 (39.203)
3:14.778 (40.137) 3:56.424 (41.646) 4:39.074 (42.651) 5:19.996 (40.923)
16 Orser, Amy The Lawrence 5:20.02 1
39.444 (39.444) 1:18.947 (39.503) 1:59.211 (40.265) 2:39.526 (40.315)
3:20.292 (40.767) 4:01.515 (41.223) 4:42.285 (40.771) 5:20.016 (37.732)
17 Hu, Christine Phillips Exe 5:20.39 1
39.358 (39.358) 1:58.961 (1:19.604) 2:38.178 (39.217)
3:18.617 (40.439) 4:00.367 (41.751) 4:42.187 (41.821)
5:20.390 (38.203)
18 Lindstrom, Megan Monmouth Reg 5:24.44 1
39.796 (39.796) 1:19.221 (39.425) 1:59.859 (40.639) 2:40.124 (40.265)
3:21.036 (40.913) 4:03.094 (42.059) 4:45.399 (42.305) 5:24.431 (39.033)
19 Remick, Brenna St. John Via 5:25.71 1
39.664 (39.664) 1:19.059 (39.395) 1:59.011 (39.953)
2:39.738 (40.727) 4:02.668 (1:22.931) 4:44.133 (41.465)
5:25.703 (41.571)
20 Greed, Bridgid Peddie Schoo 5:28.08 1
38.904 (38.904) 1:18.157 (39.253) 1:58.397 (40.241)
2:39.004 (40.607) 4:02.345 (1:23.341) 5:28.077 (1:25.733)
21 Coppolino, Madison Sterling HS 5:31.07 1
40.098 (40.098) 1:19.641 (39.543) 2:00.291 (40.651)
2:41.503 (41.213) 3:23.684 (42.181) 4:07.188 (43.504)
5:31.068 (1:23.881)
22 Wistar, Alice Germantown F 5:45.61 1
39.400 (39.400) 1:18.871 (39.471) 1:58.923 (40.053)
2:39.468 (40.545) 3:20.554 (41.087) 4:05.336 (44.782)
5:45.608 (1:40.272)
23 Sement, Defne Mendham HS 5:46.74 1
39.210 (39.210) 1:18.675 (39.465) 1:59.619 (40.945)
2:41.709 (42.091) 3:26.319 (44.610) 4:12.089 (45.770)
5:46.731 (1:34.643)
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Easterns: 10:22.29 1981 Leslie Welch, Peabody HS, MA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jeffers, Carleen Ridgewood HS 11:03.22
43.603 (43.603) 1:23.290 (39.687) 2:03.011 (39.721) 2:43.845 (40.835)
3:24.268 (40.423) 4:04.225 (39.957) 4:44.441 (40.217) 5:24.814 (40.373)
6:05.996 (41.183) 6:47.424 (41.429) 7:28.533 (41.109) 8:10.203 (41.671)
8:53.317 (43.115) 9:36.063 (42.747) 10:18.654 (42.591) 11:03.213 (44.560)
2 Bendixen, Nina Shawnee HS 11:11.93
42.270 (42.270) 1:21.396 (39.127) 2:02.037 (40.641) 2:43.557 (41.521)
3:25.208 (41.651) 4:07.090 (41.883) 4:49.538 (42.449) 5:32.126 (42.589)
6:14.627 (42.501) 6:57.467 (42.841) 7:41.029 (43.562) 8:24.363 (43.335)
9:08.233 (43.870) 9:51.605 (43.372) 10:33.169 (41.565) 11:11.922 (38.753)
3 Lehnert, Rachel Rumson-Fair 11:27.76
42.700 (42.700) 1:23.524 (40.825) 2:03.981 (40.457) 2:45.321 (41.341)
3:27.093 (41.773) 4:09.658 (42.565) 4:52.856 (43.199) 5:36.064 (43.208)
6:19.950 (43.886) 7:03.080 (43.131) 7:47.347 (44.268) 8:32.365 (45.018)
9:17.357 (44.992) 10:02.035 (44.678) 10:46.085 (44.050) 11:27.753 (41.669)
4 McDermott, Maggie Rye 11:33.02
43.022 (43.022) 1:23.898 (40.877) 2:04.994 (41.097)
2:45.923 (40.929) 4:08.532 (1:22.609) 4:50.610 (42.079)
5:34.380 (43.770) 6:18.764 (44.384) 7:03.552 (44.788)
8:35.393 (1:31.842) 9:22.002 (46.610) 10:53.441 (1:31.440)
11:33.016 (39.575)
5 Honrath, Nora St. John Via 11:37.40
1:26.945 (1:26.945) 2:08.930 (41.985) 2:51.636 (42.707)
3:34.616 (42.981) 4:18.546 (43.930) 5:02.610 (44.064)
5:46.142 (43.532) 6:30.002 (43.860) 7:14.661 (44.660)
7:59.693 (45.032) 8:45.249 (45.556) 9:30.476 (45.228)
10:15.686 (45.210) 10:58.854 (43.169) 11:37.399 (38.545)
6 Hebner, Monica Northern Hig 11:38.41
1:26.678 (1:26.678) 2:08.622 (41.945) 2:51.258 (42.637)
3:33.960 (42.703) 4:18.048 (44.088) 5:02.060 (44.012)
5:45.662 (43.602) 6:30.242 (44.580) 7:15.335 (45.094)
8:00.017 (44.682) 8:45.573 (45.556) 9:30.800 (45.228)
10:15.938 (45.138) 10:59.090 (43.152) 11:38.407 (39.317)
7 Bragen, Katie Pt. Pleasant 11:43.31
1:24.534 (1:24.534) 2:06.436 (41.903) 2:49.492 (43.057)
3:32.960 (43.468) 4:17.094 (44.134) 5:01.670 (44.576)
5:46.256 (44.586) 6:30.936 (44.680) 7:16.599 (45.664)
8:49.468 (1:32.869) 9:36.981 (47.514) 10:22.187 (45.206)
11:04.229 (42.043) 11:43.306 (39.077)
8 Oey, Yuzki West Windsor 11:45.80
1:23.808 (1:23.808) 2:04.329 (40.521) 2:46.105 (41.777)
3:28.327 (42.223) 4:12.313 (43.986) 4:56.611 (44.298)
5:41.169 (44.558) 6:26.812 (45.644) 7:12.850 (46.038)
8:00.179 (47.330) 8:47.426 (47.248) 9:33.674 (46.248)
10:20.091 (46.418) 11:05.855 (45.764) 11:45.798 (39.943)
9 Lynch, Yoshiko Phillips Exe 11:46.59
1:27.385 (1:27.385) 2:09.672 (42.287) 2:51.958 (42.287)
3:35.010 (43.053) 4:18.722 (43.712) 5:02.916 (44.194)
5:47.687 (44.772) 6:32.619 (44.932) 7:18.017 (45.398)
8:50.034 (1:32.018) 9:35.618 (45.584) 10:20.127 (44.510)
11:01.666 (41.539) 11:46.589 (44.924)
10 Miahle, Lou Princeton HS 11:48.19
1:25.280 (1:25.280) 2:06.250 (40.971) 2:48.352 (42.103)
3:31.677 (43.325) 4:15.764 (44.088) 5:00.484 (44.720)
5:45.370 (44.886) 6:30.702 (45.332) 7:16.037 (45.336)
8:01.467 (45.430) 8:47.272 (45.806) 9:34.626 (47.354)
10:21.387 (46.762) 11:02.760 (41.373) 11:48.183 (45.424)
11 Duncan, Regina North Warren 11:48.53
1:26.741 (1:26.741) 2:50.758 (1:24.017) 3:33.322 (42.565)
4:16.896 (43.574) 5:01.366 (44.470) 5:45.830 (44.464)
6:30.496 (44.666) 7:16.325 (45.830) 8:01.581 (45.256)
8:47.602 (46.022) 9:33.356 (45.754) 10:19.819 (46.464)
11:06.285 (46.466) 11:48.527 (42.243)
12 Harsch, Carol Randolph HS 11:49.31
1:25.754 (1:25.754) 2:07.474 (41.721) 2:50.594 (43.120)
3:33.160 (42.567) 4:16.436 (43.277) 4:59.904 (43.468)
5:43.498 (43.594) 6:28.112 (44.614) 7:13.582 (45.470)
7:59.333 (45.752) 8:45.415 (46.082) 9:31.630 (46.216)
10:19.220 (47.590) 11:05.641 (46.422) 11:49.301 (43.660)
13 Donahue, Kaitlin Clearview Re 11:49.64
1:26.304 (1:26.304) 2:08.092 (41.789) 2:08.582 (0.490)
2:50.994 (42.413) 3:34.508 (43.514) 4:18.436 (43.928)
5:02.294 (43.858) 5:46.430 (44.136) 6:31.063 (44.634)
7:16.693 (45.630) 8:02.089 (45.396) 8:48.530 (46.442)
9:34.980 (46.450) 10:20.901 (45.922) 11:07.127 (46.226)
11:49.639 (42.513)
14 Reilly, Madyson Toms River N 11:59.08
1:25.028 (1:25.028) 2:06.786 (41.759) 2:49.678 (42.893)
3:27.493 (37.816) 3:32.320 (4.828) 4:15.770 (43.450)
5:43.336 (1:27.566) 6:28.698 (45.362) 7:15.023 (46.326)
7:48.789 (33.766) 8:49.170 (1:00.381) 9:37.251 (48.082)
10:08.545 (31.295) 10:25.582 (17.037) 11:13.022 (47.440)
11:59.077 (46.056)
15 Barrett, Rose Freehold Twp 11:59.99
1:25.348 (1:25.348) 2:07.228 (41.881) 2:50.942 (43.714)
3:34.294 (43.353) 4:18.360 (44.066) 5:02.886 (44.526)
5:48.041 (45.156) 6:34.673 (46.632) 7:22.300 (47.628)
8:09.865 (47.566) 8:57.894 (48.030) 9:45.654 (47.760)
10:33.041 (47.388) 11:18.425 (45.384) 11:59.981 (41.557)
16 Hebner, Isabel Northern Hig 12:02.83
1:27.141 (1:27.141) 2:09.206 (42.065) 2:51.708 (42.503)
3:35.308 (43.600) 4:19.416 (44.108) 5:04.399 (44.984)
5:51.165 (46.766) 6:37.456 (46.292) 7:24.464 (47.008)
8:12.047 (47.584) 8:58.746 (46.700) 9:46.172 (47.426)
10:33.471 (47.300) 11:19.456 (45.986) 12:02.826 (43.370)
17 Olson, Brooke Randolph HS 12:07.64
1:26.156 (1:26.156) 2:08.182 (42.027) 2:51.494 (43.313)
3:35.654 (44.160) 4:19.918 (44.264) 4:59.640 (39.723)
5:05.025 (5.385) 5:51.331 (46.306) 6:37.794 (46.464)
7:25.362 (47.568) 8:12.645 (47.284) 8:59.974 (47.330)
9:48.427 (48.454) 10:35.930 (47.504) 11:22.556 (46.626)
12:07.632 (45.076)
18 DeVito, Gabby Monmouth Reg 12:15.02
43.331 (43.331) 1:24.084 (40.753) 2:04.269 (40.185) 2:45.593 (41.325)
3:28.057 (42.465) 4:12.657 (44.600) 4:58.744 (46.088) 5:45.982 (47.238)
6:35.035 (49.053) 7:23.092 (48.058) 8:10.177 (47.086) 8:58.390 (48.214)
9:47.927 (49.537) 10:37.504 (49.577) 11:26.883 (49.379) 12:15.016 (48.134)
19 Taylor, Chloe Princeton HS 12:17.37
1:27.109 (1:27.109) 2:09.368 (42.259) 2:51.530 (42.163)
3:34.666 (43.137) 4:18.824 (44.158) 5:03.500 (44.676)
5:49.065 (45.566) 6:36.760 (47.696) 7:24.836 (48.076)
8:12.363 (47.528) 8:59.658 (47.296) 9:48.499 (48.841)
10:38.156 (49.657) 11:28.451 (50.295) 12:17.362 (48.911)
20 Cochrane, Mikayla West Morris 12:22.93
1:26.366 (1:26.366) 2:08.280 (41.915) 2:51.386 (43.107)
3:35.974 (44.588) 4:20.620 (44.646) 5:06.259 (45.640)
5:53.516 (47.258) 6:42.907 (49.391) 7:32.436 (49.529)
8:22.199 (49.763) 9:10.628 (48.430) 9:59.823 (49.195)
10:47.954 (48.132) 11:36.305 (48.352) 12:22.921 (46.616)
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
32 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
Easterns: 7.71 1997 Charmaine Walker, Plainfield HS, NJ
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McLaughlin, Sydney Union Cathol 7.87Q 10
2 Sandy, Alyssa Paul Robeson 8.25Q 1
3 Scherer, Elly Randolph HS 8.27Q 9
4 Schoenauer, Kathryn West Windsor 8.33Q 2
5 Ike, Chibugo Linden HS 8.37Q 8
6 myers, sophia Queens HS of 8.38Q 6
7 Jackson, Ebonee Paterson - K 8.39Q 7
8 Forbes, Ebony River Dell H 8.41Q 5
9 Jones-Alleyne, Victoria New Rochelle 8.46Q 4
10 Goode, Aviana Bay Shore 8.50Q 3
11 Cooper, Saborrah Weequahic HS 8.42Q 8
12 Goncerz, Olivia Toms River N 8.45Q 7
13 Lynch, Dana Hackensack H 8.47Q 1
14 Armstead, Rachell Millville HS 8.53Q 2
15 Brzozowski, Katherine Ramapo HS 8.60Q 9 8.591
16 Fleming, Danajah Sayreville H 8.60Q 10 8.600
17 Orleans, Viviane Jonathan Day 8.63Q 3 8.626
18 Murphy, Taylor Bernards HS 8.63Q 4 8.629
19 Darius, Rachel New Rochelle 8.65Q 6 8.649
20 Gibbs, Janelle Union Cathol 8.82Q 5
21 Davis-Hines, Janiyah Timber Creek 8.61q 1
22 Chadwick, Amaya Union Cathol 8.65q 2 8.649
23 St Germain, Suzenie Linden HS 8.78q 4
24 Clayton, Emily Brick Memori 8.81q 6
25 Kersbergen, Quincy Ramsey HS 8.85q 5
26 Creedon, Jessica Ridge HS 8.87q 10 8.862
27 Pandolfo, Olivia Tenafly HS 8.87q 8 8.865
28 Burgess, Chevell Hope High Sc 8.89q 9
29 Odukale, Temi Woodbridge H 8.90q 7
30 Zaikov, Jordan Cresskill HS 8.92q 3
31 Hunt, Kayla Benedictine 8.94q 1 8.935
32 Charles, Gabrielle Rahway HS 8.94q 8 8.938
33 Byrne, Noreen River Dell H 8.97 9
34 Reyes, Nyazhaja Brick Memori 8.98 1
35 Rivers, Shayla Winslow Twp 9.03 3
36 Collier, Mijah Lawrence HS 9.05 2
37 Nugent, Julia Bethlehem Ce 9.08 7
38 Cross, Darielle Matawan Reg. 9.11 10
39 Mckeon, Katie Ridgewood HS 9.14 8
40 Morand, Chelsea Montclair HS 9.15 10
41 Waldron-Winston, Kenya Columbia HS 9.21 5
42 Silfies, Emily Roxbury HS 9.22 6
43 Nocum, Christine Scotch Plain 9.24 7
44 Edwards, Assata Rahway HS 9.26 5
45 Poptean, Isabelle Archbishop M 9.29 4
46 Bigelow, Dyani Clearview Re 9.34 2
47 Rizzo, Abigail Hunterdon Ce 9.37 7 9.367
48 Ali, Yasmin Matawan Reg. 9.37 4 9.370
49 Forbes, Krista River Dell H 9.39 2
50 Glass, Rebecca Tenafly HS 9.40 2
51 Majkowicz, Deb Immaculate H 9.41 5
52 Massucci, Savannah Hunterdon Ce 9.43 3
53 Meledathu, Shannon McNair Acade 9.51 9
54 Schroeder, Kaitlin Oak Knoll Sc 9.53 9 9.524
55 Knight, Kelly Northern Hig 9.53 7 9.526
56 Lucci, Deanna Archbishop M 9.55 6
57 Carr, Namara Benjamin Car 9.59 7
58 Gelbert, Hailey Tenafly HS 9.61 3
59 Martin, Deanna Manchester T 9.67 5
60 O'Donnell, Samantha Holmdel HS 9.69 6
61 Cohen, Michal Cresskill HS 9.71 9
62 Pinnero, Isabella Holmdel HS 9.72 6
63 Montgomery, Taylor Clearview Re 9.76 8
64 Beslanovitz, Alyssa Raritan HS 9.81 1 9.802
65 Crockett, Grace Anne Archbishop M 9.81 10 9.807
66 Bangug, Isabelle Tenafly HS 9.88 2
67 Devita, Libby Ridgewood HS 9.90 4
68 Harrington, Emily St. Joseph H 9.91 1
69 Bolden, Jordan Phillips Exe 9.94 8
70 Gebhardt, Jordyne Hunterdon Ce 9.97 4
-- Mccray, Kishona Central HS FS 3
-- Boak, Emily Rumson-Fair DNF 10
-- Mitchell, Michelle Monroe-Woodb DNF 6
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Easterns: 7.71 1997 Charmaine Walker, Plainfield HS, NJ
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 McLaughlin, Sydney Union Cathol 7.75Q 1
2 Sandy, Alyssa Paul Robeson 8.17Q 3
3 Scherer, Elly Randolph HS 8.21Q 2
4 Schoenauer, Kathryn West Windsor 8.26Q 4
5 myers, sophia Queens HS of 8.27q 2
6 Jackson, Ebonee Paterson - K 8.28q 3 8.276
7 Ike, Chibugo Linden HS 8.28q 4 8.278
8 Forbes, Ebony River Dell H 8.31q 1
9 Goode, Aviana Bay Shore 8.35 3
10 Davis-Hines, Janiyah Timber Creek 8.41 4
11 Cooper, Saborrah Weequahic HS 8.48 2 8.474
12 Jones-Alleyne, Victoria New Rochelle 8.48 1 8.477
13 Brzozowski, Katherine Ramapo HS 8.49 3
14 Goncerz, Olivia Toms River N 8.53 4
15 Darius, Rachel New Rochelle 8.54 2 8.538
16 Murphy, Taylor Bernards HS 8.54 3 8.540
17 Lynch, Dana Hackensack H 8.56 4
18 Chadwick, Amaya Union Cathol 8.57 2
19 Gibbs, Janelle Union Cathol 8.66 4
20 Fleming, Danajah Sayreville H 8.75 1
21 Orleans, Viviane Jonathan Day 8.76 1
22 St Germain, Suzenie Linden HS 8.84 3 8.833
23 Kersbergen, Quincy Ramsey HS 8.84 1 8.837
24 Creedon, Jessica Ridge HS 8.91 3 8.902
25 Hunt, Kayla Benedictine 8.91 3 8.905
26 Pandolfo, Olivia Tenafly HS 8.95 2
27 Charles, Gabrielle Rahway HS 8.97 1 8.962
28 Zaikov, Jordan Cresskill HS 8.97 2 8.968
29 Clayton, Emily Brick Memori 8.98 1
30 Odukale, Temi Woodbridge H 9.00 4
31 Burgess, Chevell Hope High Sc 9.19 4
-- Armstead, Rachell Millville HS FS 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Easterns: 7.71 1997 Charmaine Walker, Plainfield HS, NJ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 McLaughlin, Sydney Union Cathol 7.66
2 Sandy, Alyssa Paul Robeson 8.07
3 Schoenauer, Kathryn West Windsor 8.13
4 Ike, Chibugo Linden HS 8.20
5 Forbes, Ebony River Dell H 8.29
6 myers, sophia Queens HS of 8.47
7 Jackson, Ebonee Paterson - K 8.64
8 Scherer, Elly Randolph HS 8.72
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
Easterns: 1:39.27 2011 Medger Evers HighSchool, New York
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Medgar Evers College Preparato 'A' 1:41.65q 5
1) Thompson, Brenessa 2) Senior, Karimah
3) Brown, Martina 4) Cameron, Janai
50.232 (50.232) 1:16.697 (26.466)
2 Columbia HS 'A' 1:43.15q 2
1) Cowan, Emile 2) Reckling, Briana
3) Tafari, Amani 4) Trigg, Cheyenne
50.529 (50.529) 1:16.812 (26.284)
3 Deptford HS 'A' 1:43.18q 3
1) Baker, Sundasia 2) Ransom, Taylor
3) Kelly-Miller, Maia 4) Lester, Kiara
52.287 (52.287) 1:18.534 (26.248)
4 Timber Creek Reg. HS 'A' 1:44.01q 5
1) Davis-Hines, Daijah 2) Davis-Hines, Janiyah
3) Starnes, Adia 4) Jones, Sarina
51.752 (51.752) 1:18.024 (26.272)
5 Winslow Twp HS 'A' 1:44.33q 5
1) Williams, Iyianna 2) Ahirakwe, Flora
3) Williams, Vashti 4) Preston, Brittany
52.093 (52.093) 1:18.220 (26.128)
6 Neptune HS 'A' 1:44.50q 3
1) Brown, Shania 2) Flood, Ireland
3) Gordon, Phyllis 4) Holland, Trinity
52.971 (52.971) 1:17.796 (24.826)
7 The Lawrenceville School 'A' 1:44.73q 1
1) Ross, Irene 2) Cooper, Elle
3) Long, Katelyn 4) Danko, Veronica
52.658 (52.658) 1:19.407 (26.750)
8 Kingsway HS 'A' 1:44.74q 3
1) Cooper, Thaila 2) Heineman, Jaclyn
3) Jones, Jasmin 4) Palmer, Najiyah
52.513 (52.513) 1:18.746 (26.234)
9 New Rochelle 'A' 1:44.96q 2
1) Darius, Rachel 2) Diaz, Diana
3) Jones-Alleyne, Victoria 4) Morgan, Olivia
52.242 (52.242) 1:19.159 (26.917)
10 Summit HS 'A' 1:45.53q 4
1) Kohaut, Jackie 2) Novo, Victoria
3) Osborne, Emma 4) Piron, Claudia
52.486 (52.486) 1:19.965 (27.479)
11 Union Catholic Reg. HS 'A' 1:46.01 4
1) Chadwick, Amaya 2) Cooper, Asiah
3) Coverson, Jordan 4) Gardner, Taylor
53.296 (53.296) 1:18.949 (25.654)
12 Holmdel HS 'A' 1:46.64 3
1) Desario, Anna 2) Lee, Hannah
3) Mckay, Kelly 4) Moryto, Sam
27.287 (27.287) 54.456 (27.170) 1:20.332 (25.876)
13 Marlboro HS 'A' 1:47.15 2
1) Zhou, Alicia 2) Khizir, Labeequ
3) Ryan, Tara 4) Spano, Danielle
54.676 (54.676) 1:21.339 (26.664)
14 Linden HS 'A' 1:47.92 5
1) Ike, Chibugo 2) St Germain, Suzenie
3) Jenkin, Tiyanna 4) Jenkins, Iyanna
53.746 (53.746) 1:20.739 (26.993)
15 Livingston HS 'A' 1:48.29 2
55.546 (55.546) 1:23.111 (27.565)
16 Hunterdon Central HS 'A' 1:48.83 4
1) Gebhardt, Jordyne 2) Deblasio, Nicole
3) Malara, Tara 4) DeLuca, Dana
54.286 (54.286) 1:21.427 (27.141)
17 River Dell HS 'A' 1:49.22 5
1) Capeda, Grace 2) Forbes, Ebony
3) Forbes, Krista 4) Reilly, Marina
54.246 (54.246) 1:21.671 (27.425)
18 Paul Robeson HS 'A' 1:49.23 1
1) Anderson, Shanice 2) Jackson, Cheynne
3) Douglas, Tatiana 4) Radix, Janay
53.723 (53.723) 1:20.738 (27.015)
19 Mary Louis Academy 'A' 1:49.90 1
1) Brown-Rivers, Kiemi 2) Miller, Kaleah
3) Alexander, Imani 4) Ogunsanya, Nia
55.247 (55.247) 1:23.950 (28.703)
20 Ramapo HS 'A' 1:51.71 4
1) Adams, Abby 2) Brzozowski, Katherine
3) Fortunato, Nicole 4) Pani, Taylor
54.908 (54.908) 1:24.674 (29.767)
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Easterns: 1:39.27 2011 Medger Evers HighSchool, New York
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Medgar Evers College Preparato 'A' 1:40.22 2
49.663 (49.663) 1:15.646 (25.984) 1:40.211 (24.566)
2 Deptford HS 'A' 1:42.45 2
52.084 (52.084) 1:42.449 (50.365)
3 Columbia HS 'A' 1:42.46 2
49.991 (49.991) 1:16.522 (26.532) 1:42.453 (25.932)
4 Timber Creek Reg. HS 'A' 1:43.56 2
51.598 (51.598) 1:18.153 (26.556) 1:18.267 (0.114) 1:43.555 (25.288)
4 Winslow Twp HS 'A' 1:43.56 1
51.843 (51.843) 1:17.786 (25.944)
6 Neptune HS 'A' 1:44.21 1
52.619 (52.619) 1:17.436 (24.818)
-- Kingsway HS 'A' DNF 1
51.863 (51.863) 1:18.168 (26.306)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Easterns: 3:46.80 2013 Columbia High School, Maplewood, NJ
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Union Catholic Reg. HS 'A' 3:47.03 3
1) Coverson, Jordan 2) Gibbs, Janelle
3) Herran, Alana 4) Lamadieu, Cassandra
58.900 (58.900) 1:57.411 (58.512) 2:54.699 (57.288) 3:47.029 (52.331)
2 Columbia HS 'A' 3:55.27 3
1) Cowan, Emile 2) Jordan, Catherine
3) Reckling, Briana 4) Trigg, Cheyenne
59.329 (59.329) 1:55.996 (56.667) 2:58.376 (1:02.381)
3:55.264 (56.888)
3 Hope High School 'A' 3:58.20 2
1) Burgess, Chevell 2) Hack, Isis
3) Jackson, Leah 4) Jackson, Whitney
1:00.387 (1:00.387) 2:00.030 (59.644) 3:00.017 (59.987)
3:58.195 (58.179)
4 Ramapo HS 'A' 4:00.40 3
1) Adams, Abby 2) Brzozowski, Lauren
3) Intriago, Melanie 4) McKenna, Ashlyn
1:01.372 (1:01.372) 2:01.749 (1:00.377) 3:02.575 (1:00.827)
4:00.399 (57.824)
5 Northern Highlands Reg. HS 'A' 4:01.20 2
1) Arami, Robine 2) Florio, Olivia
3) McElwain, Hilary 4) Pagano, Catherine
1:00.773 (1:00.773) 2:01.815 (1:01.043) 3:00.957 (59.142)
4:01.200 (1:00.244)
6 River Dell HS 'A' 4:03.99 1
1) Byrne, Noreen 2) Capeda, Grace
3) Lewis, Kim 4) Reilly, Marina
1:01.058 (1:01.058) 2:01.387 (1:00.330) 3:01.091 (59.705)
4:03.982 (1:02.891)
7 Spence School 'A' 4:05.02 1
1:04.667 (1:04.667) 2:04.727 (1:00.060) 3:04.615 (59.888)
4:05.014 (1:00.399)
8 Rahway HS 'A' 4:08.07 1
1) Atilola, Abisola 2) Docteur, Chasity
3) Charles, Gabrielle 4) Peterson, Alana
1:01.281 (1:01.281) 2:02.609 (1:01.328) 3:05.283 (1:02.674)
4:08.067 (1:02.785)
9 Winslow Twp HS 'A' 4:10.92 3
1) Ahirakwe, Flora 2) Preston, Brittany
3) Williams, Iyianna 4) Williams, Vashti
1:02.091 (1:02.091) 2:04.296 (1:02.206) 3:08.378 (1:04.083)
4:10.915 (1:02.537)
10 Paramus Catholic HS 'A' 4:10.95 2
1) Menyhart, Rosie 2) Acosta, Maria
3) Sutton, Faith 4) Taveras, Daira
1:00.119 (1:00.119) 2:00.782 (1:00.663) 3:02.646 (1:01.865)
4:10.947 (1:08.301)
11 Deptford HS 'A' 4:12.63 2
1) Ransom, Taylor 2) Baker, Sundasia
3) Kelly-Miller, Maia 4) Lester, Kiara
1:00.941 (1:00.941) 2:03.589 (1:02.649) 3:11.093 (1:07.504)
4:12.622 (1:01.530)
12 Weequahic HS 'A' 4:14.38 1
1) Cadet, Rebecca 2) Hines, Carla
3) Hunte, Chevelle 4) James, Kelly Anne
1:03.705 (1:03.705) 2:05.503 (1:01.798) 3:08.628 (1:03.126)
4:14.374 (1:05.746)
-- Paul Robeson HS 'A' DNF 3
1) Stewart, Latoya 2) Sandy, Alyssa
3) Roberts, Eketa 4) Crawford, Amanda
58.477 (58.477) 1:56.028 (57.551) 2:55.227 (59.200)
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Easterns: 9:05.40 2014 Columbia High School, Maplewood, NJ
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 West Windsor Plainsboro South 'A' 9:21.74 2
1) Casey, Deirdre 2) Gulama, Edlyn
3) Kullmann, Katie 4) Moxham, Sarah
2:24.429 (2:24.429) 4:43.835 (2:19.407) 7:05.043 (2:21.209)
9:21.732 (2:16.689)
2 Ridge HS 'A' 9:23.56 2
1) Newman, Liz 2) Hirsch, Emily
3) Van Baalen, Kelly 4) Regner, Abigail
2:22.219 (2:22.219) 4:44.535 (2:22.316) 7:06.971 (2:22.436)
9:23.554 (2:16.583)
3 Northern Highlands Reg. HS 'A' 9:24.53 2
1) Arami, Robine 2) Hinchen, Jodi
3) McElwain, Hilary 4) North, Karina
2:26.981 (2:26.981) 4:50.742 (2:23.762) 7:12.900 (2:22.158)
9:24.528 (2:11.628)
4 Union Catholic Reg. HS 'A' 9:25.30 1
1) Glynn, Caitlin 2) Johnson, Asia
3) Lamadieu, Cassandra 4) Novack, Tressa
2:25.635 (2:25.635) 4:42.676 (2:17.041) 7:05.803 (2:23.128)
9:25.292 (2:19.489)
5 McDonogh School 'A' 9:28.35 1
1) Seybold, Maggie 2) Burgess, Jordan
3) Noullet, Noemie 4) Glossinger, Allison
2:20.378 (2:20.378) 4:46.411 (2:26.034) 7:10.741 (2:24.330)
9:28.349 (2:17.609)
6 Rumson-Fair Haven HS 'A' 9:37.25 2
1) Satzke, Fini 2) Anderson, Hannah
3) Hellman, Emily 4) Steinhacker, Morgan
2:24.027 (2:24.027) 4:46.227 (2:22.200) 7:16.349 (2:30.123)
9:37.241 (2:20.893)
7 Colonie 'A' 9:37.45 2
1) Chambers, Amanda 2) Kelly, Mikeisha
3) Kaminski, Kirsten 4) O'Brien, Marilyn
2:25.145 (2:25.145) 4:49.544 (2:24.400) 7:14.474 (2:24.930)
9:37.445 (2:22.972)
8 Northern Valley HS - Old Tappa 'A' 9:38.87 2
1) Brunet, Courtney 2) O'Sullivan, Caroline
3) Scrivanich, Mary 4) Ubl, Caitlin
2:21.228 (2:21.228) 4:41.812 (2:20.585) 7:08.979 (2:27.167)
9:38.861 (2:29.883)
9 Bay Shore 'A' 9:39.45 1
1) Kanaley, Bridget 2) Laforce, Hannah
3) McCaslin, Nia 4) Peck, Alexandra
2:24.127 (2:24.127) 4:49.804 (2:25.678) 7:18.733 (2:28.929)
9:39.447 (2:20.715)
10 Brooklyn Tech 'A' 9:39.78 2
1) Johnson, Tori 2) Carroll, Megan
3) Ojeni, Ejiro 4) Russo, Ria
2:22.909 (2:22.909) 4:44.211 (2:21.302) 7:12.468 (2:28.257)
9:39.773 (2:27.305)
11 Syosset 'A' 9:42.41 1
1) Latham, Tierney 2) Tell, Hannah
3) Gruber, Lauren 4) Go, Tracy
2:25.917 (2:25.917) 4:54.474 (2:28.557) 7:14.914 (2:20.441)
9:42.401 (2:27.487)
12 Randolph HS 'A' 9:44.14 2
1) Darakjy, Courtney 2) Lansing, Elizabeth
3) McSorley, Nora May 4) Thomson, Margaret
2:23.883 (2:23.883) 4:48.990 (2:25.108) 7:19.579 (2:30.589)
9:44.136 (2:24.558)
13 Indian Hills HS 'A' 9:44.98 1
1) DiMartino, Lilly 2) Guerra, Julia
3) Holland, Kate 4) Sussman, Leah
2:26.689 (2:26.689) 4:44.669 (2:17.981) 7:13.032 (2:28.363)
9:44.978 (2:31.947)
14 New Rochelle 'A' 9:49.07 1
1) McKinney, Maeve 2) Pierre, Irene
3) Long, Adriane 4) Raysor, Moriah
2:25.279 (2:25.279) 4:52.482 (2:27.203) 7:21.105 (2:28.623)
9:49.065 (2:27.961)
15 Massapequa 'A' 9:49.45 1
1) Colletti, Olivia 2) DeLuna, Brianna
3) Hadsall, Kelsey 4) Harrell, Chloe
2:29.372 (2:29.372) 4:55.761 (2:26.390) 7:27.781 (2:32.020)
9:49.443 (2:21.662)
16 Chatham HS 'A' 9:50.93 1
1) DiSalvio, Julia 2) Frenzel, Alexandra
3) Hamilton, Julie 4) McNiff, Catherine
2:28.740 (2:28.740) 4:55.743 (2:27.003) 7:25.694 (2:29.951)
9:50.925 (2:25.232)
17 Greenwich High School 'A' 9:56.97 1
1) Frey, Caroline 2) Goggin, Jennifer
3) Kennedy, Daryl 4) Luddington, Claire
2:31.184 (2:31.184) 5:03.844 (2:32.660) 7:35.352 (2:31.509)
9:56.964 (2:21.612)
18 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 'A' 9:58.04 1
1) Mcknight, Brooke 2) Dallara, Danielle
3) Digiacinto, Jillian 4) Cascone, Felicia
2:28.262 (2:28.262) 4:57.737 (2:29.475) 7:27.817 (2:30.081)
9:58.034 (2:30.217)
19 Half Hollow Hills West (Hhh) 'A' 10:00.66 2
1) Sabatino, Olivia 2) Iris, Meagan
3) Antoine, Victoria 4) Sabatino, Arianna
2:27.073 (2:27.073) 5:09.871 (2:42.799) 7:32.030 (2:22.160)
10:00.651 (2:28.621)
20 Curtis 'A' 10:15.24 1
1) Bryant, Diondra 2) Rose Wilkinson, Anna
3) Jean-mary, Tyler 4) Henriquez, Taylor
2:34.565 (2:34.565) 5:02.252 (2:27.687) 7:38.821 (2:36.570)
10:15.237 (2:36.416)
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
Easterns: 11:48.61 2009 Southern Regional HS, Manahawkin, NJ
School Finals
================================================================
1 West Windsor Plainsboro South 'A' 12:01.87
1) Casey, Deirdre 2) Gulama, Edlyn
3) Gulama, Edwina 4) Kullmann, Katie
3:36.113 (3:36.113) 4:36.566 (1:00.454) 7:00.444 (2:23.878)
12:01.864 (5:01.420)
2 Ursuline School 'A' 12:08.55
3:52.246 (3:52.246) 4:53.292 (1:01.047) 7:14.944 (2:21.652)
12:08.545 (4:53.601)
3 St. John the Baptist 'A' 12:24.29
1) Endres, Erin 2) Cutolo, Gillian
3) Fiorillo, Emily 4) McCormack, Kate
3:45.757 (3:45.757) 4:47.437 (1:01.681) 7:15.293 (2:27.856)
12:24.282 (5:08.990)
4 Robbinsville HS 'A' 12:26.56
1) Carow, Enlin 2) Flyge, Sydney
3) Holzbaur, Erin 4) King, Julianna
3:43.969 (3:43.969) 4:46.513 (1:02.544) 7:10.829 (2:24.317)
12:26.557 (5:15.728)
5 Colonie 'A' 12:53.76
1) Schillaci, Kaitie 2) Osipitan, Ronke
3) Kerin, Shannen 4) Pellegrini, Carolyn
3:58.646 (3:58.646) 4:58.661 (1:00.015) 7:25.575 (2:26.914)
12:53.752 (5:28.177)
6 Ridge HS 'A' 12:54.73
1) Regner, Abigail 2) Hirsch, Emily
3) Van Baalen, Kelly 4) Newman, Liz
3:56.228 (3:56.228) 4:59.552 (1:03.325) 7:31.621 (2:32.070)
12:54.723 (5:23.102)
7 Bay Shore 'A' 13:03.12
1) Kanaley, Bridget 2) Laforce, Hannah
3) Mihlstin, Rachel 4) Peck, Alexandra
3:54.363 (3:54.363) 4:58.113 (1:03.751) 7:32.333 (2:34.220)
13:03.115 (5:30.783)
-- Sterling HS 'A' DQ cut in before cone
1) Coppolino, Sydney 2) Harrison, Aliya
3) Stratton, Julie 4) Coppolino, Madison
4:02.261 (4:02.261) 5:03.834 (1:01.574) 7:35.689 (2:31.855)
13:02.132 (5:26.444)
-- Union Catholic Reg. HS 'A' DQ cut in before cone
1) Glynn, Caitlin 2) Johnson, Asia
3) Lamadieu, Cassandra 4) Onque-Shabazz, Amari
3:50.574 (3:50.574) 4:52.049 (1:01.475) 7:16.813 (2:24.765)
13:02.180 (5:45.368)
-- Shoreham-Wading River 'A' DQ cut in before cone
1) Ohrtman, Kaitlyn 2) Kelly, Megan
3) Hays, Alexandra 4) Lee, Katherine
3:40.779 (3:40.779) 4:44.867 (1:04.089) 7:12.988 (2:28.121)
12:25.104 (5:12.117)
-- Randolph HS 'A' DQ cut in before cone
1) Lansing, Elizabeth 2) McSorley, Nora May
3) Robinson, Stephanie 4) Thomson, Margaret
3:39.971 (3:39.971) 4:43.282 (1:03.312) 7:02.479 (2:19.197)
12:16.572 (5:14.094)
-- Notre Dame Academy 'A' DQ cut in before cone
1) Mitchell, Keiana 2) Garcia, Ariella
3) Pitarresi, Lauren 4) Rice, Sydney
3:44.780 (3:44.780) 4:45.863 (1:01.083) 7:11.708 (2:25.846)
12:24.342 (5:12.635)
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Easterns: 5-11 2010 Emily Kianka, Hopewell Valley, NJ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Grace Bethlehem Ce 5-04.00
2 Lodge, Frances Spence Schoo 5-02.00
2 Goode, Aviana Bay Shore 5-02.00
4 Kornberger, Allie Mahwah HS J5-02.00
5 Creedon, Jessica Ridge HS J5-02.00
5 Starnes, Kai Timber Creek J5-02.00
7 Okada, Miku River Dell H 5-00.00
7 Hunte, Chevelle Weequahic HS 5-00.00
7 Scott, Tyler Union Cathol 5-00.00
7 Parcells, Taylor Northern Val 5-00.00
7 Daniels, Jade Kingsway HS 5-00.00
12 Redmond, Amber Hackensack H 4-10.00
12 Clayton, Emily Brick Memori 4-10.00
12 Odenigbo, Kene Ursuline Sch 4-10.00
12 Zabelski, Megan Pt. Pleasant 4-10.00
12 Pierre, Irene New Rochelle 4-10.00
-- Missigher, Princess Benjamin Ban NH
-- Hess, Maryn Winslow Twp NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Easterns: 13-00 2004 Danielle O'Reilly, Shawnee HS, NJ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Macco, Nicole Matawan Reg. 11-09.00
2 Dannenbaum, Julia The Pingry S 11-06.00
3 Schneider, Madeleine Darien High J11-06.00
4 Rozalski, Catherine Q of P, NJ J11-06.00
5 Leahey, Erin Warwick Vall 11-00.00
5 Leuthner, Gabriella Oak Knoll Sc 11-00.00
7 Langan, Kristina Wayne Hills J11-00.00
8 Manly, Kalli Burnt Hills- J11-00.00
8 Scelzi*, Adeline Deep Run J11-00.00
10 Mcnelis, Amanda Commack J11-00.00
10 Bilali, Lauren Northern Val J11-00.00
12 Cortazzo, Sophia The Pingry S 10-06.00
12 Rymarzow, Katlyn Pope John XX 10-06.00
12 Demaria, Tedi Bethlehem Ce 10-06.00
12 Heft, Madison Hunterdon Ce 10-06.00
12 Mszanski, Julia Mendham HS 10-06.00
-- Anderson, Sabrina Hunterdon Ce NH
-- Law, Brianna Commack NH
-- Mckay, Kelly Holmdel HS NH
-- Porambo, Francesca Ridge HS NH
-- Muller, Brigette Mahwah HS NH
-- Panichella, Juliet Saint Anthon NH
-- Capri, Melissa Saint Anthon NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Easterns: 20-08 2014 Keturah Orji, Mount Olive HS, NJ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schoenauer, Kathryn West Windsor 18-03.25
18-01 18-03.25 16-00 17-02.50 18-02.50 17-07
2 Mustafa, Alyssa Island Trees 17-11.50
17-09.75 17-07.75 17-11.50 17-02 16-07.25 7-06.25
3 Salisbury, Kaitlin Hawthorne HS 17-05.50
16-04.25 17-05.50 6-10.75 FOUL 16-07.50 FOUL
4 Trott, Alexis Paramus Cath 17-03.75
15-05.50 16-09.75 16-11 14-11.50 16-03 17-03.75
5 Frishman, Dana Hunter Colle 17-01.25
17-01.25 FOUL 15-07 16-06 15-08 FOUL
6 McMahon, Rachel Trinity Scho 17-01.00
FOUL 16-10.25 15-05.25 16-03 17-01 16-07.50
7 Reilly, Marina River Dell H 17-00.25
16-09 FOUL FOUL 16-06.75 17-00.25 16-11
8 Schreib, Gabrielle Kellenberg M 16-07.25
16-04.75 16-07.25 8.50 14-09.50 16-04.50 16-00
9 Ross, Irene The Lawrence 16-06.75
FOUL 16-06.75 15-11
10 Mckeon, Katie Ridgewood HS 16-05.00
16-05 FOUL 16-03.75
11 Clark, Niyelle Jamaica HS J16-05.00
15-05.75 16-05 FOUL
12 Smith-Stroud, Ananda Winslow Twp J16-05.00
16-05 14-07 FOUL
13 Mihlstin, Rachel Bay Shore 16-03.25
FOUL FOUL 16-03.25
14 Young, Asia Holy Spirit 16-02.50
15-08 FOUL 16-02.50
15 Lee, Hannah Holmdel HS 16-01.75
16-01.75 15-07.25 13-11
16 Thornton, Hailey Scarsdale 16-01.00
15-09.50 15-08.50 16-01
17 Yonclas, Keira Holmdel HS 16-00.00
15-05 15-05.50 16-00
18 DiBianco, Serena Princeton HS 15-10.75
14-09.25 15-10.75 FOUL
19 Harrell, Chloe Massapequa 15-10.25
14-06.75 15-04.75 15-10.25
20 Henry, Bria Union Cathol 15-09.75
15-09.75 15-03.50 15-02.50
21 Cooper, Elle The Lawrence 15-07.75
15-07.75 FOUL 15-01
22 Hughes, Erin River Dell H 15-07.00
15-07 FOUL 14-07.50
23 Bauman, Joie Holmdel HS 15-06.50
14-05.75 15-06.50 15-05.75
24 Healy, Julia Northern Hig 15-06.25
FOUL 15-06.25 15-01
25 Pratt, Grace Phillips Exe 15-03.25
14-11.75 FOUL 15-03.25
26 Forbes, Krista River Dell H 15-01.25
14-07.25 15-01.25 14-11
27 Gifford, Sam Bethlehem Ce 15-00.25
14-04 15-00.25 FOUL
28 Rizzo, Abigail Hunterdon Ce 14-10.00
13-02.50 13-10 14-10
29 Gooden, Breanne Mary Louis A 14-08.75
FOUL 14-08.75 14-02.50
30 Wallace, Gwendolyn Phillips Exe 14-04.25
FOUL 14-04.25 FOUL
31 Kersbergen, Quincy Ramsey HS 13-09.75
13-09.75 FOUL FOUL
32 Knight, Kelly Northern Hig 13-08.50
FOUL 13-08.50 FOUL
33 Thompson, Naji Oak Knoll Sc 13-06.50
13-00.25 13-06.50 12-10.50
-- Cleary, Nikki Hunterdon Ce FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Easterns: 43-11.50 2014 Keturah Orji, Mount Olive HS, NJ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Panton, Domonique Freehold Twp 38-06.00
FOUL 38-02.25 38-06 36-04.50 37-04.75 38-00.50
2 Menyhart, Rosie Paramus Cath 37-05.75
37-05.75 37-00.25 FOUL 37-03.50 35-07.25 34-09.75
3 James, Kelly Anne Weequahic HS 37-02.75
FOUL FOUL 36-05.25 37-02.75 37-00.50 33-07.25
4 Jackson, Whitney Hope High Sc 37-00.25
36-08.25 37-00.25 36-10 34-10.25 35-00.25 36-06.75
5 Freeman, Ryan Summit HS 36-04.25
FOUL FOUL 36-02.75 34-07.50 FOUL 36-04.25
6 Fosam, Bonvie Robbinsville 36-02.75
35-08.75 33-10 36-02.75 34-00.75 35-02.75 35-04
7 Reilly, Marina River Dell H 35-11.75
FOUL 35-11.75 35-09.75 34-04 34-06.50 35-04.25
8 Chester, Sharae Jamaica HS 35-08.50
FOUL 34-01.25 35-08.50 35-07.75 FOUL 33-06.25
9 O'Keefe, Maggie Scarsdale 35-04.50
34-10.50 34-07.50 35-04.50
10 Henry, Bria Union Cathol 35-00.00
34-05.25 34-00.25 35-00
11 VanBrackle, Nia Teaneck HS 34-09.50
34-07.50 34-09.50 34-02.50
12 Hassan, Maryam Cresskill HS 34-06.75
33-03.25 34-06.75 34-06.50
13 McMahon, Rachel Trinity Scho 34-04.00
34-04 FOUL 34-03.75
14 Hess, Maryn Winslow Twp 33-11.75
33-05.25 33-03.25 33-11.75
15 Farrell, Sienna Columbia HS 33-11.25
FOUL FOUL 33-11.25
16 Bauman, Joie Holmdel HS 33-08.50
FOUL 33-08.50 32-00
17 Miller, Kaleah Mary Louis A 33-08.25
FOUL 33-08.25 32-07
18 Pietrunti, Nicole St. Joseph H 33-06.25
33-06.25 FOUL FOUL
19 Tucker, Urbi Archbishop M 33-05.25
33-02.50 33-02.50 33-05.25
20 Hughes, Erin River Dell H 33-02.00
FOUL FOUL 33-02
21 Matari, Leah Hawthorne HS 32-10.50
32-10.50 32-02 31-04.50
22 Healy, Julia Northern Hig 32-10.25
FOUL 31-07.75 32-10.25
23 Long, Jade Ridgewood HS 31-11.75
FOUL FOUL 31-11.75
24 Clarke, Joy Union Cathol 31-09.00
FOUL FOUL 31-09
25 Pinnero, Isabella Holmdel HS 31-07.50
31-07.50 FOUL 30-07.75
26 Prihoda, Karen The Lawrence 30-11.50
29-06.75 30-11.50 FOUL
27 Schuster, Kedzie The Lawrence 30-07.25
FOUL 30-07.25 FOUL
-- Devita, Libby Ridgewood HS FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Gifford, Sam Bethlehem Ce FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Glass, Rebecca Tenafly HS FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Gelbert, Hailey Tenafly HS FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Easterns: 47-04.75 2010 Vanessa Stewart, North Babylon HS, NY
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Molina, Jessica Westwood HS 48-10.00
44-01 46-01 45-07.50 44-11 47-02.50 48-10
2 Berry, Amarys Hackensack H 45-03.50
FOUL 42-01 45-03.50 40-01.50 FOUL 43-07
3 Wilson, Alyssa Donovan Cath 44-00.50
FOUL FOUL 42-10 FOUL 44-00.50 FOUL
4 Cicchetti, Sarah Greenwich Hi 40-09.00
FOUL 39-10 40-09 38-05 38-07.25 FOUL
5 Cooper, Monae New Rochelle 40-03.00
40-00.25 40-03 FOUL 39-10.25 38-10.50 37-01.50
6 Manuel, Nijera New Rochelle 39-06.00
37-10.50 39-06 8-11.50 37-03 37-09.50 36-10
6 Johnson, Ciarra Winslow Twp 39-06.00
38-03 39-02 39-06 38-03.50 38-10 37-06.50
8 Lebetter, Adia Roselle Cath 39-03.00
39-03 FOUL 39-03 FOUL 35-04.50 38-06.50
9 Redwood, Leeyan Half Hollow 38-03.00
38-03 37-07 38-00
10 Rowland, Helene Madison HS 37-10.00
FOUL 3-08 37-10
11 Rosado, Kayla River Dell H 37-05.50
36-00.50 37-05.50 35-08.50
12 Jeffrey, Jessica New Rochelle 37-05.00
31-09 32-08.50 37-05
13 Collins, Mia Phillips Exe 37-03.25
FOUL 35-10.50 37-03.25
14 Parisi, Jamie Hackensack H 37-01.00
37-01 FOUL 34-07.50
14 Ferrero, Sam Northern Val 37-01.00
36-06.50 37-01 35-06
16 Perez, Victoria Pope John XX 36-02.00
34-05.25 35-11.50 36-02
17 Hilt, Emily Kingsway HS 35-03.00
34-02 32-05.50 35-03
18 Whitaker, Taylor Union HS 35-00.00
35-00 FOUL FOUL
19 Robinson, Jordan Neptune HS 34-07.00
FOUL 34-05 34-07
20 Pascarella, Elaina Mary Louis A 34-05.25
33-11 32-05 34-05.25
21 Walter, Sarah Phillips Exe 34-00.50
34-00.50 32-06.50 33-06
22 Patterson, Ayanna St. Dominic 33-10.00
33-06.50 33-10 33-01
23 Cooper, Maya New Rochelle 33-05.50
33-05.50 32-01 FOUL
24 Odoemene, Jennifer West Orange 33-05.00
31-06.50 33-05 FOUL
25 Robinson, Alanna Montclair HS 33-03.50
33-03.50 FOUL FOUL
26 File, Samira Millville HS 33-02.50
31-02.50 FOUL 33-02.50
26 Handy, Eryn Sayreville H 33-02.50
33-02.50 FOUL FOUL
28 Aubry, Randi Brick Memori 33-01.00
FOUL 33-01 27-10.50
29 Juntunen, Baye Raritan HS 32-06.00
31-02 32-06 32-03.50
30 Line, Danielle Pope John XX 32-05.00
29-03 29-03 32-05
31 Griffith, Christine Northern Hig 32-00.50
31-05 29-02.50 32-00.50
32 Anderson, Helen Madison HS 31-07.00
31-07 31-06 30-11
33 Grunden, Abby North Hunter 31-05.00
FOUL 31-05 FOUL
34 Bishop, Sochima New Rochelle 30-11.00
28-09.50 30-11 30-05.50
35 Campbell, Amiynah Teaneck HS 30-01.50
29-11 30-00.50 30-01.50
36 Amazan, Allie New Rochelle 29-04.50
FOUL 28-03.50 29-04.50
-- Kanaris, Nikolia Northern Val FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
32 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 16 Best Times
Easterns: 6.29 2007 Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse High School
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edobi, Westley Union HS 6.56Q 5
2 Tucker, Davon Sterling HS 6.60Q 3
3 Williams, Davon Elizabeth HS 6.61Q 1 6.608
4 Dobbins, Cameron Williamstown 6.62Q 4
5 Colbert, Tyrus Uniondale 6.64Q 7
6 Mitchell, Jamique Central HS 6.65Q 2 6.642
7 Jackson, Tyrell Neptune HS 6.65Q 8 6.644
8 Zupko, Mike Cba NJ 6.66Q 6
9 Lucien, Roldy Union HS 6.61Q 5 6.603
10 Washington, Damani Boys and Gir 6.63Q 3
11 Rosato, Carmine Donovan Cath 6.67Q 7 6.661
12 Purdy, Denari Benjamin Ban 6.68Q 2 6.680
12 Edmond, Merlin Scotch Plain 6.68Q 4 6.680
14 Vogt, Will Ridge HS 6.70Q 1 6.693
15 Hollis, Hurbert Winslow Twp 6.71Q 8 6.703
16 Jackson, Alijah Paramus Cath 6.73Q 6
17 White, Kobe Scotch Plain 6.67q 7 6.662
18 Awari, Ali Hawthorne HS 6.70q 5 6.698
19 Neblett, Abdul Paramus Cath 6.70q 4 6.699
20 Morrison, Terrell Archbishop S 6.71q 1 6.702
21 James, Brendan Trenton Cent 6.71q 5 6.707
22 Lanier, Hugh Woodbridge H 6.72q 4
23 Winslow, Colin Sayreville H 6.74q 2
24 Owusu, Kwesi University A 6.75q 6
25 Lienhardt, James Randolph HS 6.76q 4 6.751
26 Coleman, Jermaine Kingsway HS 6.76q 2 6.758
27 Rountree, Richard Jackson Memo 6.77q 5
28 Gibson, Trae Winslow Twp 6.79q 6 6.781
29 Franklin, Ciardi Piscataway T 6.79q 4 6.789
30 Harriott, Rugilio Uniondale 6.81q 3 6.801
31 Crichlow, Devin Fordham Prep 6.81q 1 6.803
32 Walier, Steve Holmdel HS 6.82q 8 6.811
33 Brown, Taufiq World Commun 6.82 1 6.814
34 Thomas, Samuel Hunterdon Ce 6.82 6 6.820
35 Lovelace, Jared Archbishop M 6.84 3 6.834
35 Smith, Andrew Riverhead 6.84 1 6.834
37 Fleming, Khalil St. Benedict 6.84 6 6.839
38 Anukwuem, Tobe Seton Hall P 6.85 8 6.849
38 Butler, Jason Timber Creek 6.85 6 6.849
40 Lee, Vincent Jackson Memo 6.86 7 6.854
41 Zambrano, David Newton HS 6.86 8 6.855
42 Fitts, Josh Roselle - Ab 6.87 2
43 Cho, Daniel Tenafly HS 6.89 3 6.881
44 Wilson, Tari Rahway HS 6.89 7 6.882
45 Aman, Michael Seton Hall P 6.91 5 6.901
46 Hill, Shikeem Trenton Cent 6.91 2 6.906
47 LaRoda, Shawn Timber Creek 6.91 5 6.910
48 Rosario, Michael Manchester T 6.92 8
49 Scheier, David Hunterdon Ce 6.93 3 6.923
50 Hunter, Dez Donovan Cath 6.93 2 6.928
51 Chang, Adam Holmdel HS 6.95 4
52 Greene, Isaiah Weequahic HS 6.96 3
53 Singleton, Malik Roselle - Ab 6.99 1
54 Velez, Nasir Rahway HS 7.01 3 7.001
55 Wilson, Leon LaSalle Inst 7.01 8 7.008
56 Yu, Shihan Princeton HS 7.09 8
57 Perez, Ernie Archbishop S 7.10 7
58 Anderson, Terrance Rahway HS 7.13 7
59 Merceus, Donald Boys and Gir 7.71 7
-- Walker, Ray Scotch Plain FS 4
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Easterns: 6.29 2007 Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse High School
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Edobi, Westley Union HS 6.57Q 4
2 Tucker, Davon Sterling HS 6.58Q 1 6.575
2 Dobbins, Cameron Williamstown 6.58Q 2 6.575
4 Rosato, Carmine Donovan Cath 6.64Q 3 6.633
5 Colbert, Tyrus Uniondale 6.61q 2
6 Lucien, Roldy Union HS 6.63q 4
7 Washington, Damani Boys and Gir 6.64q 1 6.633
8 Jackson, Tyrell Neptune HS 6.66q 1
9 Mitchell, Jamique Central HS 6.67 3
10 James, Brendan Trenton Cent 6.68 2
11 Zupko, Mike Cba NJ 6.69 4 6.682
12 Winslow, Colin Sayreville H 6.69 1 6.685
13 Williams, Davon Elizabeth HS 6.69 3 6.686
14 Edmond, Merlin Scotch Plain 6.71 2 6.707
14 Morrison, Terrell Archbishop S 6.71 2 6.707
16 Vogt, Will Ridge HS 6.72 3 6.714
17 Hollis, Hurbert Winslow Twp 6.72 1 6.717
18 Jackson, Alijah Paramus Cath 6.73 4 6.725
19 Neblett, Abdul Paramus Cath 6.73 3 6.730
20 Lienhardt, James Randolph HS 6.74 4 6.732
21 Purdy, Denari Benjamin Ban 6.74 2 6.738
22 White, Kobe Scotch Plain 6.75 4 6.748
23 Coleman, Jermaine Kingsway HS 6.75 1 6.749
24 Lanier, Hugh Woodbridge H 6.75 3 6.750
25 Owusu, Kwesi University A 6.79 4
26 Gibson, Trae Winslow Twp 6.80 2
27 Franklin, Ciardi Piscataway T 6.81 2
28 Harriott, Rugilio Uniondale 6.82 3
29 Crichlow, Devin Fordham Prep 6.83 1
30 Walier, Steve Holmdel HS 6.85 4
31 Rountree, Richard Jackson Memo 6.90 3
32 Awari, Ali Hawthorne HS 7.11 1
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Easterns: 6.29 2007 Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse High School
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tucker, Davon Sterling HS 6.52
2 Dobbins, Cameron Williamstown 6.53
3 Washington, Damani Boys and Gir 6.58
4 Edobi, Westley Union HS 6.62
5 Colbert, Tyrus Uniondale 6.63 6.623
5 Jackson, Tyrell Neptune HS 6.63 6.623
7 Rosato, Carmine Donovan Cath 6.67
8 Lucien, Roldy Union HS 6.77
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Easterns: 21.31 2011 Michael Blake, Mt Vernon H.S.
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McLaughlin, Taylor Union Cathol 21.37q 1
2 Benjamin, Rai Mount Vernon 21.42q 3
3 Porter, Anton Mount St. Mi 21.90q 2
4 Poleon, Mergaran Paul Robeson 22.24q 1
5 Powell, Qwashon Paterson - K 22.27q 3
6 McNeil, Darryl Christ the K 22.28q 2
7 John, Malik Prospect He 22.40q 3
8 Griffiths, Ronaldo Clara Barton 22.43q 1
9 Blankson-Phipps, Justin Peddie Schoo 22.60q 3
10 Robinson, Jacob Riverhead 22.90q 2
11 Thomas, Brandon Saint Christ 23.11q 2 23.107
11 Ifill, Jermaine Christ the K 23.11q 1 23.107
13 Edwards, Greg Matawan Reg. 23.17 1
14 Coull, Jamal Boys and Gir 23.45 3
15 Owusu, Kwesi University A 23.49 3
16 Sellitto, Philiip Island Trees 23.50 2
17 Abrash, Ross Saint Christ 23.97 2
-- Nance, Justes Blair Academ DQ 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Easterns: 21.31 2011 Michael Blake, Mt Vernon H.S.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Benjamin, Rai Mount Vernon 21.37 2
2 Porter, Anton Mount St. Mi 21.82 2
3 McNeil, Darryl Christ the K 22.37 1
4 Poleon, Mergaran Paul Robeson 22.57 2
5 Griffiths, Ronaldo Clara Barton 22.61 1
6 John, Malik Prospect He 22.61 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Easterns: 47.13 2014 Zyaire Clemes, Trenton H.S.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bunion, Deshawne Rahway HS 48.62 4
22.784 (22.784) 48.620 (25.837)
2 Clarke, Raymund Roselle - Ab 48.76 3
23.071 (23.071)
3 Germanakos, Luke Lynbrook 48.91 4
23.302 (23.302) 48.901 (25.600)
4 Stickle, Greg Randolph HS 48.92 2
23.158 (23.158)
5 Kildal-Brandt, Christian Mendham HS 49.02 2
23.074 (23.074)
6 Haines, Nasir Freehold Twp 49.03 4
22.640 (22.640) 49.026 (26.387)
7 Polk, Mason Phillips Exe 49.09 4
22.992 (22.992) 49.081 (26.090)
8 Zupko, Mike Cba NJ 49.42 2
23.369 (23.369)
9 Mighty, Kemarni Clara Barton 49.52 3
23.561 (23.561)
10 Sperl, Austin Comsewogue 50.03 1
23.610 (23.610) 50.027 (26.418)
11 Miawad, Hazem Old Bridge H 50.07 3
23.930 (23.930)
12 Housen, Cody Mount Vernon 50.12 2
23.696 (23.696)
13 Pierre, Evander Hudson Catho 50.18 1
23.772 (23.772) 50.171 (26.400)
14 Hall, Aj Pascack Vall 50.76 1
23.678 (23.678) 50.759 (27.081)
15 Abraham, Alvin Egg Harbor T 50.90 2
24.190 (24.190)
16 Osterhus, Noah Westwood HS 50.95 2
24.146 (24.146)
17 Winslow, Colin Sayreville H 51.27 1
23.720 (23.720) 51.269 (27.549)
18 Chukwurah, James Delsea Reg. 51.36 1
23.972 (23.972) 51.359 (27.387)
19 Kim, Eric Mahwah HS 52.20 1
24.204 (24.204) 52.197 (27.993)
-- Moorer, Brandon Seton Hall P FS 3
-- Gall, Kiambu Paul Robeson DNF 4
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Easterns: 1:51.98 2000 Paul Joyce, Clarkstown South HS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gavigan, Luke Tappan Zee 1:54.12 2
28.181 (28.181) 57.715 (29.534)
2 Rowe, Kenny Loyola-Blake 1:55.56 2
28.596 (28.596) 57.842 (29.246)
3 Kamph, Matt Notre Dame - NJ 1:56.10 2
28.354 (28.354) 57.881 (29.527)
4 Brown, Spencer Wilton HS 1:56.37 2
28.271 (28.271) 57.608 (29.337)
5 Joseph, Kareem Clara Barton 1:57.08 2
27.911 (27.911) 57.442 (29.531)
6 Natoli, Matt Matawan Reg. 1:57.34 2
28.787 (28.787) 58.043 (29.256)
7 Loadholt, Jared Columbia HS 1:57.72 2
29.162 (29.162) 58.311 (29.149)
8 Mordkovich, Ron Fair Lawn HS 1:58.78 2
28.917 (28.917) 58.281 (29.364)
9 Wey, Nicholas The Lawrence 1:59.55 1
28.455 (28.455) 58.315 (29.860) 1:29.500 (31.186) 1:59.543 (30.044)
10 Cabral, Bryan Linden HS 1:59.69 1
27.770 (27.770) 57.892 (30.122) 1:29.640 (31.749) 1:59.684 (30.045)
11 Darius, Cadell Roselle - Ab 1:59.79 1
26.973 (26.973) 57.343 (30.371) 1:28.480 (31.138) 1:59.783 (31.304)
12 John, Aaron J P Stevens 1:59.94 2
28.499 (28.499) 57.806 (29.307)
13 Hammontree, Holden Phillips Exe 2:00.15 2
29.075 (29.075) 58.464 (29.389)
14 Perdomo-Saez, Alvaro Pleasantville NJ 2:00.30 1
28.332 (28.332) 58.760 (30.428) 1:30.563 (31.804) 2:00.297 (29.735)
15 Mazzella, Kevin Shore Reg. H 2:00.55 1
28.014 (28.014) 28.117 (0.103) 57.936 (29.819)
2:00.549 (1:02.614)
16 Hughes, Conor Fordham Prep 2:00.94 1
28.736 (28.736) 59.008 (30.272) 1:30.772 (31.765) 2:00.936 (30.165)
17 Cawley, Joseph Raritan HS 2:01.03 2
28.762 (28.762) 58.134 (29.372)
18 Vinton, Dan Loyola-Blake 2:01.40 1
27.353 (27.353) 57.578 (30.225) 1:28.914 (31.337) 2:01.394 (32.480)
19 Connors, Ian North Kingst 2:02.59 1
58.608 (58.608) 1:30.746 (32.139) 2:02.587 (31.842)
20 Kerin, Jack Indian Hills 2:04.59 1
27.784 (27.784) 57.626 (29.842) 1:30.472 (32.846) 2:04.582 (34.110)
21 Culbreath, Noah Kingsway HS 2:04.78 2
28.986 (28.986) 57.774 (28.788)
22 Branch, Shareek Gonzaga Coll 2:06.68 1
27.663 (27.663) 58.713 (31.050) 2:06.677 (1:07.965)
23 Rivera, Nicholas Camden HS 2:19.94 1
26.707 (26.707) 57.230 (30.524) 1:35.947 (38.717) 2:19.931 (43.984)
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Easterns: 4:11.60 1981 Blair Mancini, North Penn H.S.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dwyer, Hogan Seton Hall P 4:23.02
2:13.774 (2:13.774) 4:23.013 (2:09.239)
2 Taylor, Giacomo Trinity Scho 4:23.84
2:14.076 (2:14.076) 4:23.834 (2:09.759)
3 Macpherson, Sean Sterling HS 4:26.14
2:13.980 (2:13.980) 4:26.134 (2:12.154)
4 Thompson, Chris Voorhees HS 4:27.27
2:14.212 (2:14.212) 4:27.264 (2:13.052)
5 Pschunder, Nicholas Eastern Reg. 4:27.41
2:14.774 (2:14.774) 4:27.402 (2:12.628)
6 McGill, Brenden Voorhees HS 4:27.81
2:14.356 (2:14.356) 4:27.810 (2:13.454)
7 Branco, Justin Delsea Reg. 4:28.00
2:15.012 (2:15.012) 4:28.000 (2:12.988)
8 Garguilo, Jagger West Orange 4:30.74
2:15.130 (2:15.130) 4:30.737 (2:15.608)
9 Hayes, Jekabs Pascack Hill 4:30.84
2:13.646 (2:13.646) 4:30.831 (2:17.185)
10 Ruiz-Gomez, Julio Monsignor Fa 4:32.64
2:15.424 (2:15.424) 4:32.631 (2:17.207)
11 Floam, Jacob Gonzaga Coll 4:40.41
2:19.207 (2:19.207) 4:40.403 (2:21.196)
12 Anderson, Mitch Mendham HS 4:40.99
2:15.502 (2:15.502) 4:40.981 (2:25.480)
13 Bitto, Joe Raritan HS 4:45.39
2:16.990 (2:16.990) 4:45.388 (2:28.399)
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Easterns: 8:54.82 2012 Edward Cheserek, St.Benedict's H.S.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Singer, Singer McDonogh Sch 9:19.74
39.439 (39.439) 1:12.996 (33.558) 1:46.606 (33.610) 2:21.528 (34.922)
2:57.275 (35.748) 3:32.755 (35.480) 4:07.336 (34.582) 4:42.708 (35.372)
5:17.421 (34.714) 5:52.099 (34.678) 6:27.335 (35.236) 7:02.142 (34.808)
7:36.808 (34.666) 8:11.729 (34.922) 8:46.845 (35.116) 9:19.731 (32.886)
2 Murphy, Conor Allentown HS 9:28.50
1:13.920 (1:13.920) 1:47.874 (33.954) 2:22.532 (34.658)
2:57.575 (35.044) 3:33.613 (36.038) 4:09.072 (35.460)
4:44.869 (35.798) 5:21.317 (36.448) 5:57.418 (36.102)
6:33.809 (36.392) 7:09.901 (36.092) 7:46.116 (36.216)
8:22.215 (36.100) 9:28.491 (1:06.276)
3 Hengst, Dalton McDonogh Sch 9:41.39
39.159 (39.159) 1:13.346 (34.188) 1:46.866 (33.520)
2:21.758 (34.892) 2:57.427 (35.670) 3:33.441 (36.014)
4:08.964 (35.524) 4:45.099 (36.136) 5:20.895 (35.796)
5:57.230 (36.336) 6:34.097 (36.868) 7:10.665 (36.568)
7:48.046 (37.382) 8:26.825 (38.779) 9:41.381 (1:14.557)
4 Guzman, Darren Teaneck HS 9:41.72
38.685 (38.685) 1:12.676 (33.992) 1:47.198 (34.522)
2:22.280 (35.082) 2:58.089 (35.810) 3:33.953 (35.864)
4:10.028 (36.076) 4:46.733 (36.706) 5:24.128 (37.396)
6:02.327 (38.199) 6:39.892 (37.566) 7:17.685 (37.794)
7:55.862 (38.177) 8:33.971 (38.109) 9:41.717 (1:07.746)
5 Nichols, Paul Shaker 9:41.73
1:13.748 (1:13.748) 1:48.374 (34.626) 2:23.865 (35.492)
2:59.923 (36.058) 3:36.138 (36.216) 4:12.911 (36.774)
5:25.724 (1:12.813) 6:02.927 (37.204) 6:40.412 (37.486)
7:17.915 (37.504) 7:55.496 (37.582) 8:33.537 (38.041)
9:41.723 (1:08.186)
6 Mulligan, Colin Peddie Schoo 9:48.14
39.667 (39.667) 1:14.242 (34.576) 1:48.390 (34.148)
2:23.577 (35.188) 3:00.055 (36.478) 3:35.662 (35.608)
4:12.505 (36.844) 4:49.215 (36.710) 5:26.702 (37.488)
6:03.879 (37.178) 6:41.538 (37.660) 7:20.159 (38.621)
7:58.586 (38.427) 8:35.341 (36.756) 9:48.132 (1:12.791)
7 Kasper, Richie Robbinsville 9:49.90
39.275 (39.275) 1:13.848 (34.574) 1:48.482 (34.634)
2:24.029 (35.548) 3:00.195 (36.166) 3:35.796 (35.602)
4:12.383 (36.588) 4:48.837 (36.454) 5:26.260 (37.424)
6:04.077 (37.817) 6:42.204 (38.127) 7:20.627 (38.423)
7:58.960 (38.333) 8:36.879 (37.919) 9:49.891 (1:13.013)
8 Miller, Conor Fordham Prep 9:50.50
38.483 (38.483) 1:12.007 (33.524) 1:46.136 (34.130)
2:21.084 (34.948) 2:56.823 (35.740) 3:32.985 (36.162)
4:07.602 (34.618) 4:43.012 (35.410) 5:17.777 (34.766)
5:54.055 (36.278) 6:32.100 (38.045) 7:10.089 (37.989)
7:48.476 (38.387) 8:28.284 (39.809) 9:50.499 (1:22.215)
9 O'Shea, Ronan Archbishop S 9:51.38
38.529 (38.529) 1:12.205 (33.676) 1:46.344 (34.140)
2:21.322 (34.978) 2:57.109 (35.788) 3:33.071 (35.962)
4:08.722 (35.652) 4:45.803 (37.082) 5:23.830 (38.027)
6:02.427 (38.597) 6:41.182 (38.755) 7:19.833 (38.651)
7:58.696 (38.863) 8:36.485 (37.790) 9:51.373 (1:14.889)
10 Evans, Chad Haddonfield 9:52.39
39.099 (39.099) 39.299 (0.200) 1:13.688 (34.390)
1:48.558 (34.870) 2:24.311 (35.754) 3:00.649 (36.338)
3:37.182 (36.534) 4:13.639 (36.458) 4:51.072 (37.434)
5:28.263 (37.192) 6:06.322 (38.059) 6:44.605 (38.283)
7:22.274 (37.670) 8:00.945 (38.671) 8:39.380 (38.435)
9:52.381 (1:13.001)
11 Zavidow, Max Tenafly HS 9:55.38
38.907 (38.907) 1:13.156 (34.250) 1:47.712 (34.556)
2:23.475 (35.764) 2:59.827 (36.352) 3:36.100 (36.274)
4:13.207 (37.108) 4:50.364 (37.158) 5:27.686 (37.322)
6:05.025 (37.340) 6:42.250 (37.226) 7:19.843 (37.594)
7:57.756 (37.913) 8:36.727 (38.971) 9:55.378 (1:18.652)
12 Whitney, Robert Voorhees HS 9:57.52
39.927 (39.927) 1:14.778 (34.852) 1:48.986 (34.208)
2:24.657 (35.672) 3:00.693 (36.036) 3:37.118 (36.426)
4:13.765 (36.648) 4:52.398 (38.633) 5:30.591 (38.193)
6:09.556 (38.965) 6:49.533 (39.977) 7:27.440 (37.907)
8:04.345 (36.906) 8:42.882 (38.537) 9:57.516 (1:14.635)
13 McPhee, Tom Indian Hills 9:57.55
1:14.650 (1:14.650) 1:48.260 (33.610) 2:23.937 (35.678)
3:00.957 (37.020) 3:38.342 (37.386) 4:16.049 (37.708)
4:54.472 (38.423) 5:33.147 (38.675) 6:12.291 (39.145)
6:51.608 (39.317) 7:31.931 (40.323) 8:11.709 (39.779)
9:57.542 (1:45.833)
14 Tuohy, Matt Indian Hills 9:57.60
39.861 (39.861) 1:14.512 (34.652) 1:48.600 (34.088)
2:23.625 (35.026) 2:59.315 (35.690) 3:35.536 (36.222)
4:13.345 (37.810) 4:51.300 (37.955) 5:27.918 (36.618)
6:07.406 (39.489) 6:47.239 (39.833) 7:27.518 (40.279)
8:07.458 (39.941) 8:47.773 (40.315) 9:57.600 (1:09.828)
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
32 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 16 Best Times
Easterns: 7.17 1979 Rodney Wilson, Bartrum HS, PA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hill, Chais Highland Reg 7.52Q 1
2 Bowie, Nate Matawan Reg. 7.53Q 7 7.522
3 Polk, Marcus Phillips Exe 7.53Q 3 7.527
4 Martin-Oguike, Percy Woodbridge H 7.72Q 4
5 Alston, Edwin Winslow Twp 7.73Q 5
6 Okolo, Anthony Union HS 7.77Q 6 7.765
7 Sanchez, Quincy Scotch Plain 7.77Q 2 7.768
8 Duhaney, Christopher Uniondale 7.84Q 8 7.831
9 Alexander, Chris Cba NJ 7.78Q 2
10 Chimezie, Sam Half Hollow 7.79Q 4
11 Fletcher, Shawn Hillhouse Hi 7.81Q 3
12 Mayer, Luke Delbarton Sc 7.84Q 5 7.831
13 Gansfuss, Christopher Hunterdon Ce 7.86Q 6 7.854
14 Talbert, Jared Cumberland 7.90Q 8 7.897
15 Smith, Andrew Riverhead 7.92Q 7 7.918
16 Franklin, Joshua Old Bridge H 7.94Q 1
17 Afere, Elijah Union HS 7.86q 5 7.853
18 David, Sean Highland Reg 7.89q 3
19 Kwiete, Josiah Trenton Cent 7.90q 5 7.896
20 Khonvay, Darawan Millville HS 7.92q 8 7.920
21 Ohazurike, Shawn Delbarton Sc 7.96q 7
22 Patterson, Jordan Sayreville H 7.97q 7
23 Wachenfeld, Daniel Seton Hall P 7.99q 4
24 Garland, Tyler Deptford HS 8.00q 1
25 Jean, James Weequahic HS 8.03q 4
26 Dylan, Megill Manchester T 8.04q 1
27 Walker, Victor Pleasantville NJ 8.08q 8 8.073
28 Rountree, Richard Jackson Memo 8.08q 2 8.077
29 Washington, Jordan Iona Prepara 8.12q 6 8.112
29 Pabitero, William Archbishop M 8.12q 2 8.112
31 Sidaros, Will Indian Hills 8.16q 6 8.153
32 Pryor, Harrison Seton Hall P 8.16q 7 8.154
33 Gold, Steven Jackson Memo 8.20 6 8.196
34 Primerano, Nick Holmdel HS 8.20 1 8.197
35 Ilogu, Chudi The Lawrence 8.23 3
36 Kaba, Dan Jackson Memo 8.24 6
37 Lovelace, Jared Archbishop M 8.29 4
38 Epps, Ja-Tyre Rahway HS 8.30 4
39 Hughes, Stephan Weequahic HS 8.31 3
40 Mccoy, Jerryl Timber Creek 8.32 3 8.314
41 Green, Nigel Archbishop S 8.32 8 8.317
42 Towns, Tyler Jackson Memo 8.37 7
43 Klopf, Ken River Dell H 8.43 7
44 Moran, Liam Northern Hig 8.44 1 8.436
45 De Silva, Johann Mendham HS 8.44 3 8.438
46 Smith, Malik Trenton Cent 8.49 5
47 Gambetta, Joseph Delbarton Sc 8.51 8
48 Alexander, Bennett Highland Reg 8.55 3
49 Daniels, Vince Highland Reg 8.56 5
50 Logic, Donavon Rahway HS 8.64 4
51 Sinclair, Kyle St Joe Sea 8.68 2
52 Chang, Adam Holmdel HS 8.80 2
53 Holleran, Brendan Northern Hig 8.97 8
54 Montilus, Julian Mendham HS 9.54 5
55 Stewart, Justice Union HS 14.52 6
-- Greene, Isaiah Weequahic HS FS 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Easterns: 7.17 1979 Rodney Wilson, Bartrum HS, PA
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Bowie, Nate Matawan Reg. 7.53Q 2
2 Hill, Chais Highland Reg 7.56Q 4
3 Alston, Edwin Winslow Twp 7.60Q 3
4 Polk, Marcus Phillips Exe 7.61Q 1
5 Martin-Oguike, Percy Woodbridge H 7.68q 3
6 Chimezie, Sam Half Hollow 7.69q 2
7 Alexander, Chris Cba NJ 7.71q 4
8 Gansfuss, Christopher Hunterdon Ce 7.77q 3
9 Okolo, Anthony Union HS 7.81 1
10 Sanchez, Quincy Scotch Plain 7.82 2
11 Mayer, Luke Delbarton Sc 7.83 3 7.822
12 Fletcher, Shawn Hillhouse Hi 7.83 1 7.827
13 Duhaney, Christopher Uniondale 7.84 4
14 Talbert, Jared Cumberland 7.90 1
15 Walker, Victor Pleasantville NJ 7.91 1 7.903
16 Ohazurike, Shawn Delbarton Sc 7.91 3 7.909
17 Kwiete, Josiah Trenton Cent 7.95 1
18 Jean, James Weequahic HS 7.97 4 7.965
19 Khonvay, Darawan Millville HS 7.97 3 7.967
20 Dylan, Megill Manchester T 8.02 2
21 Wachenfeld, Daniel Seton Hall P 8.03 2 8.021
22 Franklin, Joshua Old Bridge H 8.03 4 8.024
23 David, Sean Highland Reg 8.07 2
24 Rountree, Richard Jackson Memo 8.08 3
25 Pryor, Harrison Seton Hall P 8.10 4
26 Smith, Andrew Riverhead 8.13 2
27 Sidaros, Will Indian Hills 8.14 2
28 Pabitero, William Archbishop M 8.15 1
29 Washington, Jordan Iona Prepara 8.20 3
30 Garland, Tyler Deptford HS 8.57 4
-- Afere, Elijah Union HS FS 4
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Easterns: 7.17 1979 Rodney Wilson, Bartrum HS, PA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Polk, Marcus Phillips Exe 7.40 7.394
2 Hill, Chais Highland Reg 7.40 7.395
3 Bowie, Nate Matawan Reg. 7.41
4 Alston, Edwin Winslow Twp 7.43
5 Martin-Oguike, Percy Woodbridge H 7.51
6 Gansfuss, Christopher Hunterdon Ce 7.79
7 Alexander, Chris Cba NJ 7.88
8 Chimezie, Sam Half Hollow 8.01
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
Easterns: 1:26.90 2004 Camden High School, Camden, NJ
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mount Vernon 'A' 1:30.12q 5
1) Benjamin, Rai 2) Brown, Akeim
3) Dacres, Shaquille 4) Housen, Cody
43.462 (43.462) 1:06.698 (23.236)
2 Hillhouse High 'A' 1:30.47q 4
45.030 (45.030) 1:07.849 (22.819)
3 Christ the King 'A' 1:30.51q 4
1) McNeil, Darryl 2) Ifill, Jermaine
3) Coleman, Derald 4) Hall, Garfield
44.856 (44.856) 1:07.489 (22.633)
4 Egg Harbor Twp HS 'A' 1:30.93q 3
1) Cheeseborough, Jamie 2) Brock, Amir
3) Bailey Brown, Da Quan 4) Abraham, Alvin
45.377 (45.377) 1:08.869 (23.492)
5 Boys and Girls 'A' 1:31.05q 4
1) Heem Hunter, Sha 2) Merceus, Donald
3) Rose, Richard 4) Simpson, Shayne
44.593 (44.593) 1:07.591 (22.998)
6 Deptford HS 'A' 1:31.17q 1
1) Victor, Walter 2) Hernandez, Anthony
3) Clement, Derrick 4) Hill, Eric
45.576 (45.576) 1:08.566 (22.990)
7 Phillips Exeter Academy 'A' 1:31.22q 5
1) Connolly, Henry 2) Vaughns, Vincent
3) Babou, Talla 4) Polk, Marcus
46.851 (46.851) 1:09.265 (22.414)
8 East Orange Campus 'A' 1:31.30q 4
1) Beals, Tyraiq 2) Lindo, Alkeem
3) Lovelock, Ricardo 4) Payton, Quamir
45.634 (45.634) 1:08.057 (22.423)
9 Half Hollow Hills West (Hhh) 'A' 1:31.52q 1
1) Card, Llordel 2) Fitzgerald, Kory
3) Galal, Ahmed 4) Hardy, Denzel
46.294 (46.294) 1:09.486 (23.192)
10 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS 'A' 1:31.57q 3
1) Edmond, Merlin 2) Etkins, Jumar
3) Jones, Jordan 4) McGriff, Aaron
45.603 (45.603) 1:09.251 (23.648)
11 Uniondale 'A' 1:31.68 2
1) Owens, Tevaughn 2) Colbert, Tyrus
3) Harriott, Rugilio 4) Hanson, Jevaughn
45.192 (45.192) 1:08.298 (23.106)
12 Seton Hall Prep 'A' 1:31.86 5
1) Aman, Michael 2) Anukwuem, Tobe
3) Pryor, Harrison 4) Saint Germain, Daniel
46.104 (46.104) 1:08.386 (22.282)
13 The Lawrenceville School 'A' 1:32.20 1
1) Ilogu, Chudi 2) John, Nicholas
3) Taylor, Kyle 4) Troup, Michael
45.830 (45.830) 1:09.256 (23.426)
14 Cardinal Hayes 'A' 1:32.27 1
1) Covington, Justin 2) Jones, Shameen
3) Poindexter, Tim 4) Santana, Nelson
46.138 (46.138) 1:08.988 (22.850)
15 Matawan Reg. HS 'A' 1:32.75 2
1) Cella, Alex 2) Edwards, Greg
3) Ramcheran, Shawn 4) Kalieta, Thomas
46.346 (46.346) 1:09.964 (23.618)
16 Hudson Catholic HS 'A' 1:32.82 3
1) Decker, Khashawn 2) Floyd-Bennett, Raevon
3) Bush, Terrell 4) Pierre, Evander
47.137 (47.137) 1:10.543 (23.406)
17 Paramus Catholic HS 'A' 1:32.88 4
1) Baustista, Kristian 2) Jackson, Alijah
3) Neblett, Abdul 4) Oliver, Curtis
46.676 (46.676) 1:09.611 (22.935)
18 Xavier 'A' 1:32.99 3
1) Kiarie-mumbi, Andrew 2) Lambert, Charlie
3) Moe, Oliver 4) Sgarlato, Stephen
46.733 (46.733) 1:09.883 (23.150)
19 Prospect Heights Campus 'A' 1:33.84 2
1) Richmond, Sean 2) John, Malik
3) Hamilton, Jamal 4) Ojo, Stephen
46.066 (46.066) 1:09.534 (23.468)
20 Union Catholic Reg. HS 'A' 1:34.14 2
1) Dawson, Anthony 2) Henderson, Jakell
3) Marshall, Joe 4) McLaughlin, Taylor
46.078 (46.078) 1:09.986 (23.908)
21 St Joseph by the Sea 'A' 1:34.52 5
1) Somma, Joseph 2) Ikoma, Garth
3) Italiano, Michael 4) Mahoney, James
46.670 (46.670) 1:10.035 (23.366)
22 Gonzaga College High School 'A' 1:34.77 3
1) Gbemiye-ett, Ebruba 2) Healy, William
3) Jones, Tre 4) Randolph, Tyree
47.347 (47.347) 1:10.681 (23.334)
23 Benjamin Banneker Academy 'A' 1:34.97 1
1) Purdy, Denari 2) St Rose, Javier
3) Johnson, Juwan 4) Nathaniel, Nolan
46.826 (46.826) 1:10.774 (23.948)
24 Pleasantville HS 'A' 1:35.96 5
1) Adams, Tariq 2) Walker, Victor
3) Fisher, Yameen 4) Reeves, Miles
24.918 (24.918) 1:12.847 (47.930)
-- Holmdel HS 'A' DQ 2
1) Chu, Jack 2) D'Aleo, Jason
3) Primerano, Nick 4) Sampat, Viraj
49.114 (49.114) 1:13.303 (24.190)
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Easterns: 1:26.90 2004 Camden High School, Camden, NJ
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Hillhouse High 'A' 1:28.57 2
43.932 (43.932) 1:06.218 (22.286)
2 Mount Vernon 'A' 1:29.21 2
43.074 (43.074) 1:06.068 (22.994)
3 Christ the King 'A' 1:29.22 2
44.250 (44.250) 1:06.602 (22.352)
4 Deptford HS 'A' 1:30.51 1
44.866 (44.866) 1:07.815 (22.950)
5 Boys and Girls 'A' 1:30.58 1
44.460 (44.460) 1:07.383 (22.924)
6 East Orange Campus 'A' 1:30.99 1
45.080 (45.080) 1:07.555 (22.476)
7 Phillips Exeter Academy 'A' 1:31.30 1
46.727 (46.727) 1:09.475 (22.748)
8 Egg Harbor Twp HS 'A' 1:31.42 2
45.372 (45.372) 1:09.141 (23.770)
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Easterns: 3:15.78 2001 Camden High School, Camden, NJ
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Union Catholic Reg. HS 'A' 3:20.41 4
1) Dawson, Anthony 2) Gibbs, Greg
3) Henderson, Jakell 4) McLaughlin, Taylor
2 Paul Robeson HS 'A' 3:21.99 4
1) Holloway, Jasheen 2) Gall, Kiambu
3) Poleon, Mergaran 4) Graham, Robert
3 Old Bridge HS 'A' 3:23.74 4
1) Delle, Prosper 2) Dellle, Vincent
3) Delvecchio, Mike 4) Gilbert, Jayson
4 East Orange Campus 'A' 3:24.92 3
1) Ajenifuga, Gabriel 2) Flanagan, Jermain
3) Lindo, Alkeem 4) Lindo, Willesley
52.257 (52.257) 1:44.455 (52.199)
5 Roselle - Abraham Clark HS 'A' 3:24.99 3
1) Darius, Cadell 2) Hogarth, Tafari
3) Moise, Jordy 4) Clarke, Raymund
51.971 (51.971) 1:43.417 (51.447)
6 Deptford HS 'A' 3:25.81 3
1) Victor, Walter 2) Hernandez, Anthony
3) Dixon, Shaquille 4) Hill, Eric
50.543 (50.543) 1:43.997 (53.455)
7 Xavier 'A' 3:26.15 3
52.445 (52.445) 1:43.857 (51.413)
8 Bergen Catholic HS 'A' 3:27.20 4
1) Dehais, Eddie 2) Deloughry, Kevin
3) Ellerson, Kyle 4) Leithauser, Anthony
9 Mendham HS 'A' 3:27.33 1
1) Curtis, Sam 2) Hall, Colin
3) Heraghty, Dylan 4) Kildal-Brandt, Christian
52.047 (52.047) 1:43.178 (51.132) 2:37.122 (53.945) 3:27.325 (50.203)
10 Piscataway Twp HS 'A' 3:27.39 2
1) Eley, George 2) Anderson, Adrian
3) Bush, Nate 4) Bowers, Brent
53.301 (53.301) 1:43.732 (50.431) 2:36.262 (52.531) 3:27.381 (51.119)
11 Hudson Catholic HS 'A' 3:28.28 1
52.758 (52.758) 1:44.962 (52.205) 2:39.546 (54.584) 3:28.275 (48.729)
12 Columbia HS 'A' 3:28.64 1
1) Moore, Malcolm 2) Paraison, Pierre
3) Reckling, Brett 4) Rolley-Williams, Donte
53.324 (53.324) 1:46.228 (52.904) 2:38.026 (51.799) 3:28.633 (50.607)
13 Seton Hall Prep 'A' 3:29.22 2
1) Aman, Michael 2) Anukwuem, Tobe
3) Henderson, Ian 4) Pryor, Harrison
51.875 (51.875) 1:42.548 (50.673) 2:35.664 (53.117) 3:29.216 (53.553)
14 Egg Harbor Twp HS 'A' 3:29.64 2
1) Dessoye, Alex 2) Dessoye, Robert
3) Bailey Brown, Da Quan 4) Brock, Amir
52.109 (52.109) 1:43.966 (51.857) 2:37.276 (53.311) 3:29.640 (52.365)
15 Saint Christopher`s 'A' 3:30.60 2
1) Menges, Sean 2) Dabney, J. Hunter
3) Cuevas, Joey 4) Thomas, Brandon
53.407 (53.407) 1:47.245 (53.839) 2:40.221 (52.977) 3:30.596 (50.375)
16 Worcester Technical High Schoo 'A' 3:30.77 1
1) Mcleod, Barrington 2) Hardy, Immanuel
3) Bloh, Doewreh 4) Boamah, Edward
52.984 (52.984) 1:45.806 (52.823) 2:39.340 (53.535) 3:30.764 (51.425)
17 River Dell HS 'A' 3:33.12 3
1) Fernandez, Justin 2) Meyer, Justin
3) Vandeweghe, Sean 4) Weiss, Ryan
52.181 (52.181) 1:43.895 (51.715)
18 Jackson Memorial HS 'A' 3:36.08 1
1) Pizzolongo, Steven 2) Sweet, Brendan
3) Rafferty, Ryan 4) Mooney, Peter
54.408 (54.408) 1:50.583 (56.175) 2:43.661 (53.079) 3:36.072 (52.411)
19 Mount Vernon 'A' 3:36.63 4
1) Brown, Akeim 2) Hemmingway, Johnathan
3) Perlaza, Jason 4) Romney, Robert
20 Mount St. Michael 'A' 3:42.43 1
53.635 (53.635) 1:48.013 (54.378) 2:45.945 (57.932) 3:42.428 (56.484)
-- Christ the King 'A' DNF 2
1) Ifill, Jermaine 2) Coleman, Derald
3) Hall, Garfield 4) McNeil, Darryl
52.647 (52.647) 1:42.756 (50.109) 2:34.944 (52.189)
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Easterns: 7:45.55 2013 Pleasantville High School, Pleasantville,
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 River Dell HS 'A' 7:58.32 2
1) Daly, Colin 2) Daly, William
3) Fernandez, Justin 4) Klopf, Robert
2:01.076 (2:01.076) 3:58.400 (1:57.325) 6:03.831 (2:05.431)
7:58.312 (1:54.481)
2 Pleasantville HS 'A' 7:59.05 2
1) Narinensingh, Radcliffe 2) Prevard, Noah
3) Aracena, Giovanni 4) Perdomo-Saez, Alvaro
2:02.581 (2:02.581) 4:03.541 (2:00.960) 6:02.533 (1:58.993)
7:59.044 (1:56.511)
3 Warwick Valley 'A' 7:59.79 2
1) Maggiolo, Collin 2) Pacelli, Nick
3) Senius, Tanner 4) Soto, Dave
2:03.139 (2:03.139) 4:00.726 (1:57.587) 6:02.605 (2:01.880)
7:59.784 (1:57.179)
4 Old Bridge HS 'A' 8:01.76 1
1) Belton, Scott 2) D'Ambrosio, Gerard
3) Rivera, Rey 4) Zaleck, Ed
2:02.642 (2:02.642) 4:02.622 (1:59.980) 6:01.834 (1:59.212)
8:01.756 (1:59.922)
5 Columbia HS 'A' 8:02.82 2
1) Loadholt, Jared 2) Paraison, Pierre
3) Reckling, Brett 4) Rolley-Williams, Donte
2:00.466 (2:00.466) 4:04.929 (2:04.464) 6:01.129 (1:56.201)
8:02.819 (2:01.690)
6 Union Catholic Reg. HS 'A' 8:05.71 1
1) Gibbs, Greg 2) Henderson, Jakell
3) Papachristos, Nate 4) Robinson, Trae
2:00.758 (2:00.758) 4:01.348 (2:00.590) 6:02.428 (2:01.080)
8:05.701 (2:03.274)
7 Ridge HS 'A' 8:05.84 2
1) Daly, Andrew 2) Trujillo, Alex
3) Phillips, Danny 4) Green, Troy
2:02.477 (2:02.477) 4:01.250 (1:58.773) 6:05.941 (2:04.692)
8:05.837 (1:59.896)
8 Rye 'A' 8:06.15 2
1) Willis, Andrew 2) Bird, Ryan
3) Ryan, Jack 4) Smith, Jack
2:04.227 (2:04.227) 4:05.845 (2:01.618) 6:08.532 (2:02.688)
8:06.150 (1:57.619)
9 Ridgewood HS 'A' 8:06.49 1
1) Tamura, Kotaro 2) Byrne, Jack
3) Marshall, Kenneth 4) Thurston, Michael
2:05.231 (2:05.231) 4:07.729 (2:02.498) 6:10.330 (2:02.602)
8:06.489 (1:56.159)
10 Pope John Xxiii HS 'A' 8:06.77 2
1) Skydel, Steve 2) Drace, Chris
3) O'Brien, James 4) Buck, Jon
2:04.289 (2:04.289) 4:04.023 (1:59.734) 6:07.504 (2:03.482)
8:06.766 (1:59.263)
11 Christian Brothers Academy 'A' 8:08.48 2
1) Anzano, Drake 2) Farr, Stephen
3) Ferro, Blaise 4) Lunny, Conor
2:02.669 (2:02.669) 4:01.479 (1:58.811) 6:04.365 (2:02.886)
8:08.472 (2:04.108)
12 Indian Hills HS 'A' 8:08.65 1
2:03.770 (2:03.770) 4:03.572 (1:59.802) 6:08.627 (2:05.055)
8:08.642 (2:00.016)
13 Bernards HS 'A' 8:09.05 1
1) Gruters, Richard 2) Gruters, Stuart
3) Howes, William 4) Petty, Quintin
2:04.423 (2:04.423) 4:06.509 (2:02.086) 6:09.350 (2:02.842)
8:09.050 (1:59.700)
14 Kingsway HS 'A' 8:11.13 2
1) Boerlin, Myles 2) Culbreath, Noah
3) Culbreath, Trevor 4) Evernham, Kyle
2:00.736 (2:00.736) 4:08.840 (2:08.105) 6:09.322 (2:00.482)
8:11.130 (2:01.808)
15 Christian Brothers Academy (Cb 'A' 8:11.14 1
1) Flowers, Michael 2) Lafleche, Kevin
3) O'Brien, Nick 4) O'Brien, Liam
2:04.711 (2:04.711) 4:11.636 (2:06.925) 6:12.132 (2:00.496)
8:11.138 (1:59.007)
16 Saint Christopher`s 'A' 8:11.36 1
1) Constable, Johnny 2) Moore, Ben
3) Workman, Jack 4) Menges, Sean
2:01.136 (2:01.136) 4:03.420 (2:02.284) 6:07.627 (2:04.208)
8:11.352 (2:03.726)
17 St Joseph by the Sea 'A' 8:14.65 1
1) Ruspantini, Robert 2) Guidicipietro, Robert
3) Velez, Mateo 4) Velez, Nick
2:03.886 (2:03.886) 4:01.932 (1:58.047) 6:06.019 (2:04.088)
8:14.649 (2:08.631)
18 Collegiate School 'A' 8:17.51 1
1) Farley, Jack 2) Ratsimbazafy DaSilva, Chris
3) Ziebold, Will 4) Pompilj, Marco
2:03.322 (2:03.322) 4:01.114 (1:57.793) 6:06.661 (2:05.547)
8:17.507 (2:10.846)
19 Archbishop Molloy 'A' 8:17.85 1
1) Goldberg, Alex 2) Reddy, Michael
3) Rock, Kieran 4) Saczyk, Daniel
2:06.551 (2:06.551) 4:07.329 (2:00.778) 6:14.547 (2:07.219)
8:17.845 (2:03.298)
20 Xavier 'A' 8:17.93 2
2:02.119 (2:02.119) 4:06.503 (2:04.384) 6:11.600 (2:05.097)
8:17.926 (2:06.327)
21 Phillips Exeter Academy 'A' 8:18.04 1
1) Berger, Kenny 2) Larnerd, Max
3) Betz, Francis 4) Hernandez, Randal
2:03.006 (2:03.006) 4:10.540 (2:07.535) 6:19.661 (2:09.121)
8:18.039 (1:58.379)
22 Summit HS 'A' 8:20.45 1
1) Blume, Ryan 2) Booth, Mitchell
3) Jones, Leland 4) Manion, Patrick
2:07.893 (2:07.893) 4:14.148 (2:06.255) 6:18.645 (2:04.498)
8:20.444 (2:01.800)
23 West Windsor Plainsboro South 'A' 8:20.91 2
1) Bason, Tim 2) Clancey, Niall
3) Crossey, Zach 4) Kotecha, Zabih
2:07.988 (2:07.988) 4:07.892 (1:59.904) 6:15.757 (2:07.865)
8:20.904 (2:05.147)
24 St. John the Baptist 'A' 8:40.86 2
1) Seeberger, Tim 2) Moss, Kevin
3) Tinti, Chris 4) LeFemina, Mike
2:11.314 (2:11.314) 4:19.030 (2:07.717) 6:33.509 (2:14.480)
8:40.852 (2:07.343)
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
Easterns: 10:07.21 2009 WWP-North, Plainsboro, NJ
School Finals
================================================================
1 Fordham Prep 'A' 10:18.24
1) Prunty, Joseph 2) Gray, Christopher
3) Guzman, Kyle 4) Lundy, Conor
3:05.873 (3:05.873) 3:57.577 (51.705) 5:56.060 (1:58.484)
10:18.238 (4:22.178)
2 West Windsor Plainsboro South 'A' 10:18.87
1) Bason, Tim 2) Clancey, Niall
3) Crossey, Zach 4) Dhulekar, Raoul
3:07.230 (3:07.230) 4:01.592 (54.362) 6:00.778 (1:59.187)
10:18.870 (4:18.092)
3 Northern Valley HS - Old Tappa 'A' 10:23.31
1) Rienas, Marc 2) Rienas, Thomas
3) Rienas, William 4) Schumacher, Andrew
3:12.806 (3:12.806) 4:04.331 (51.525) 6:08.316 (2:03.986)
10:23.309 (4:14.994)
4 Haddon Twp HS 'A' 10:24.23
1) Long, Owen 2) Dinerman, Jake
3) Ladd, Randy 4) Petela, Luke
3:13.979 (3:13.979) 4:06.006 (52.027) 6:08.835 (2:02.830)
10:24.223 (4:15.388)
5 Haddonfield Mem. HS 'A' 10:26.02
1) Brennan, Danny 2) Evans, Chad
3) Pelose, Greg 4) Rodriguez, Jordan
3:10.721 (3:10.721) 4:03.915 (53.195) 6:04.117 (2:00.202)
10:26.015 (4:21.898)
6 Summit HS 'A' 10:27.03
1) Blume, Ryan 2) Booth, Mitchell
3) Jones, Leland 4) Manion, Patrick
3:14.562 (3:14.562) 4:07.839 (53.278) 6:10.834 (2:02.995)
10:27.024 (4:16.191)
7 Jackson Memorial HS 'A' 10:33.05
1) Claudeo, Dan 2) Pizzolongo, Steven
3) Mooney, Peter 4) Rafferty, Ryan
3:19.352 (3:19.352) 4:11.841 (52.490) 6:13.419 (2:01.578)
10:33.047 (4:19.629)
8 St. John the Baptist 'A' 10:40.92
1) Kildare, Sean 2) Hatton, Connor
3) Zigrosser, Aaron 4) Hannigan, Rory
3:18.088 (3:18.088) 4:09.645 (51.557) 6:10.650 (2:01.005)
10:40.912 (4:30.263)
9 Cumberland 'A' 10:44.51
1) Haupt, James 2) Feng, Matt
3) Agudelo, David 4) Kaba, Abdullah
3:17.386 (3:17.386) 4:09.684 (52.298) 6:13.134 (2:03.451)
10:44.505 (4:31.372)
10 Collegiate School 'A' 10:46.26
1) Farley, Jack 2) Ascher, Jonathan
3) Ziebold, Will 4) Pompilj, Marco
3:25.659 (3:25.659) 4:21.336 (55.677) 6:24.876 (2:03.541)
10:46.256 (4:21.380)
11 Clearview Reg. HS 'A' 10:47.49
1) Henry, Daniel 2) Knighton, Matt
3) Sterling, Elijah 4) Shivers, Nathan
3:19.554 (3:19.554) 4:14.022 (54.468) 6:22.159 (2:08.137)
10:47.481 (4:25.323)
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Easterns: 7-03 1981 Greg Gonsalves, Falmouth HS, MA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Banks, Ameer Delsea Reg. 6-10.00
2 Bradham, Devin Williamstown J6-10.00
3 Adams, Tariq Pleasantville NJ 6-08.00
4 Waldron, Donte Linden HS 6-04.00
5 Mercer, Divine Weequahic HS J6-04.00
6 Abul-karim, Gabriel Hillhouse Hi J6-04.00
7 Sanders, Bashir Weequahic HS J6-04.00
8 Willis, Semaj Trenton Cent J6-04.00
9 Frison, Ceyemere Manchester T 6-02.00
10 Jenkins, Charon East Orange J6-02.00
11 Van Cauwenberge, Timothy West Orange J6-02.00
11 Morris, Michael Allentown HS J6-02.00
13 Opaleye, Samuel Hudson Catho 6-00.00
-- Villa, Stephen Hackensack H NH
-- Felker, Ryan Egg Harbor T NH
-- Escada, Alex Columbia (S NH
-- Henney, Ryan Piscataway T NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Easterns: 16-06 2011 Jordan Yamoah, Arlington HS, NY
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fay, Matt Iona Prepara 15-06.00
2 Rough, Chris WestHill J15-06.00
2 Dibona, Derek Warwick Vall J15-06.00
4 Herrera-Murphy, Ryan Iona Prepara J15-06.00
5 Fogarasi, Joseph Windham High 15-00.00
6 Isaacson, Matthew Matawan Reg. 14-06.00
7 Chan, Peter Delbarton Sc 13-06.00
7 Glans, Willem River Dell H 13-06.00
7 Egri, Joseph J F Kennedy 13-06.00
-- Ackerman, Liam Saint Anthon NH
-- Mcgregor, Garret The Pingry S NH
-- Ammirati, Luke Monsignor Fa NH
-- Ramlakhan, Nicholas Manchester T NH
-- Duffany, Caleb Northern Val NH
-- Fisher, Travis North Arling NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Easterns: 26-00.75 1989 Dion Bentley, Penn Hills HS, PA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nance, Justes Blair Academ 22-11.25
FOUL 22-04.25 PASS 22-11 FOUL 22-11.25
2 Stickle, Greg Randolph HS 22-07.25
21-10.50 21-09.75 22-01.25 22-02.25 21-10.50 22-07.25
3 Russell, Larry Timber Creek 22-03.75
FOUL 22-03.75 FOUL 21-11.25 FOUL FOUL
4 Sanders, Shaheed Weequahic HS 22-01.75
FOUL FOUL 21-08.50 FOUL 21-08.75 22-01.75
5 Frison, Ceyemere Manchester T 22-00.00
FOUL 21-09.75 22-00 20-10.75 20-04 21-06.75
6 Alston, Dave Matawan Reg. 21-11.75
21-11.75 FOUL 21-08 FOUL 21-04.25 FOUL
7 Jacob, Allan Freehold Twp 21-08.00
21-08 20-10.25 21-01.25 20-09 PASS PASS
8 Indursky, Bailey Freehold Bor 21-05.75
FOUL 21-05.75 21-00
9 Curet, Aaron Jackson Memo J21-05.75
20-11.25 1-02 21-05.75
10 Troup, Michael The Lawrence 21-05.25
20-10.25 21-05.25 1-10.50 20-06.75 20-09 21-05
11 Smith, Tommy Hackensack H 21-01.50
20-06.25 21-01.50 21-00.50
12 Gambetta, Joseph Delbarton Sc 21-00.75
21-00.75 20-04.75 FOUL
13 Egri, Joseph J F Kennedy 21-00.50
21-00.50 20-05.50 20-09.50
14 Morgan, Brandon Union Cathol 20-05.00
19-05 20-05 19-07
15 English, Dante Half Hollow 20-04.75
20-04.75 FOUL 20-01.50
16 Lanoue, Matt Averill Park 20-03.75
18-09 20-03.75 19-10.25
17 Owens, Tevaughn Uniondale 20-03.00
17-11.50 18-11 20-03
18 Patalano, John Pascack Hill 20-01.00
19-01.50 20-01 19-05
19 Okebalama, Tim Jackson Memo 19-11.00
19-11 18-04.50 19-03.75
20 Lee, Vincent Jackson Memo 19-10.75
18-11.25 19-10.75 19-10.75
21 Walier, Steve Holmdel HS 19-10.25
19-10.25 19-10 FOUL
22 Obayi, Ikpechwu Archbishop M 19-10.00
18-09.50 18-06 19-10
23 Jefferson, Brian Pope John XX 19-08.75
FOUL 18-07.75 19-08.75
24 Jackson, Alijah Paramus Cath 19-08.00
19-08 9-01.75 19-04.75
25 Escada, Alex Columbia (S 19-07.00
FOUL FOUL 19-07
26 Punjabi, Armand Ridgewood HS 18-11.50
18-09.50 18-11.50 8-02.25
27 Phelps, Magnum St. Benedict 18-10.75
FOUL 18-10.75 15-03.50
28 Meisel, Zac Princeton HS 18-07.50
17-09.50 18-04.50 18-07.50
29 Flippen, Curtis Riverhead 18-06.25
FOUL FOUL 18-06.25
30 Pflueger, Daniel Northern Hig 18-05.00
18-05 16-07.50 17-07
31 Cohen, Jeremy Princeton HS 18-01.00
FOUL 18-01 17-09.50
32 Trival, Greg Ramsey HS 17-08.75
17-08.75 16-06.50 17-01.25
33 Kisailus, Cameron Gonzaga Coll 17-08.25
FOUL 17-08.25 FOUL
34 Chen, Brandon Great Neck S 17-06.50
FOUL FOUL 17-06.50
-- Singleton, Drew Paramus Cath FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Easterns: 49-09 2006 Gary Jones, W. Schroeder, NY
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bethea, Eric Piscataway T 49-06.50
47-07.75 FOUL 49-06.50 47-09 48-05.50 FOUL
2 Forde, Ronel Shaker 46-11.00
45-11.50 46-04.50 46-11 46-06.25 46-03 46-05.75
3 Katz, Jason Ramapo HS 46-04.75
FOUL 45-05 45-08.75 46-04.75 FOUL FOUL
4 Uduh, Dean Columbia HS 46-01.25
FOUL 46-01.25 FOUL 45-01.75 45-00.75 45-03.50
5 Smith, Tommy Hackensack H 44-11.00
FOUL 44-09 43-11.50 40-11.25 42-09.50 44-11
6 Curet, Aaron Jackson Memo 44-03.25
FOUL 44-03.25 FOUL 43-11 43-08.25 43-08.25
7 Mcrae, Rayshawn Trenton Cent 44-02.75
43-06.50 44-02.75 43-09.50 43-10.50 44-01.75 FOUL
8 Udotong, Emmanuel Cinnaminson 43-09.50
FOUL 43-09.50 42-06.50 41-10.50 FOUL 42-01
9 Charleston, Warren Phillips Exe 43-03.50
43-03.50 FOUL FOUL
10 John, Nicholas The Lawrence 43-00.75
40-06.25 43-00.75 42-07.75
11 Towns, Tyler Jackson Memo 42-06.00
42-01.25 FOUL 42-06
12 Russell, Larry Timber Creek 42-02.50
FOUL FOUL 42-02.50
13 Mack, Jaciir Paterson - K 42-02.25
FOUL FOUL 42-02.25
14 Mial, Jaquan Elizabeth HS 42-01.75
41-06.50 42-01.75 40-07.50
15 Wright, Nazier Paterson - K 42-00.75
39-02.25 40-03.75 42-00.75
16 Choi, Peter Princeton HS 42-00.25
FOUL FOUL 42-00.25
17 Alston, Timothy Winslow Twp 41-11.25
40-00.75 41-01.25 41-11.25
18 Meisel, Zac Princeton HS 41-05.75
FOUL FOUL 41-05.75
19 Diakanwa, Josh Iona Prepara 41-05.50
FOUL FOUL 41-05.50
20 Guthrie, Jeffers Hunter Colle 41-03.50
40-10.75 41-03.50 38-08.75
21 Sidaros, Will Indian Hills 41-02.00
40-09.50 41-02 FOUL
22 Adubor, Obehi Iona Prepara 40-09.75
FOUL 40-09.75 FOUL
23 Yu, Eric Northern Val 40-06.00
FOUL FOUL 40-06
24 Procter, John Hackensack H 40-02.50
39-11 37-06.75 40-02.50
25 Payton, Nyleec Gonzaga Coll 39-10.25
FOUL FOUL 39-10.25
26 Flippen, Curtis Riverhead 39-08.75
39-08.75 39-08.50 39-03
27 Moran, Liam Northern Hig J39-08.75
37-07.25 39-08.50 39-08.75
28 Obayi, Ikpechwu Archbishop M 39-08.50
38-08.25 39-08.50 FOUL
29 Punjabi, Armand Ridgewood HS 39-06.50
FOUL 38-07.25 39-06.50
30 Rerkpattanipipat, Max Phillips Exe 39-04.25
FOUL 39-04.25 38-07.75
31 Okebalama, Tim Jackson Memo 38-10.50
FOUL FOUL 38-10.50
32 Sinclair, Kyle St Joe Sea 38-08.50
38-03.50 38-05.25 38-08.50
-- Thermitus, Dodley Elizabeth HS FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Easterns: 71-03.25 2011 Nick Vena, Morristown HS, NJ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tummino, Andrew River Dell H 58-01.00
56-04.50 FOUL 57-11 FOUL 54-11.50 58-01
2 Liskowitz, Andrew Cba NJ 57-10.00
FOUL 56-09.50 54-00.50 FOUL 56-02 57-10
3 Brennan, Sean Union Cathol 56-00.00
FOUL 54-04 56-00 54-03 FOUL FOUL
4 Gilligan, Dan Toms River E 55-01.50
FOUL 54-05.75 54-10.50 54-07.50 52-06.50 55-01.50
5 Ahearn, Francis Ramsey HS 54-11.25
54-11.25 52-07.50 54-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Ikpeazu, Chukwudi Phillips Exe 54-05.00
50-01.50 46-09 54-02 50-07.50 54-05 52-06.75
7 West, Jordan Rahway HS 53-08.00
53-05.50 53-08 FOUL 51-11 FOUL FOUL
8 Ryslik, David Peddie Schoo J53-08.00
53-08 FOUL 53-04 FOUL FOUL 52-05
9 Addlesberger, Ryan Cinnaminson 53-03.00
50-04.50 50-10.50 53-03
10 Lutkewitte, Will Cba NJ 52-08.00
47-04 52-08 51-05.50
11 Smalls, Donald Matawan Reg. 52-05.50
49-01 52-05.50 49-02.50
12 Hessman, Garrett Bergen Catho 52-00.50
FOUL 52-00.50 FOUL
13 Shinn, Sam Kingsway HS 51-10.75
51-10.75 50-01.75 FOUL
14 Davis, Brandon Old Bridge H 51-04.50
46-03 51-04.50 49-06
15 Cannistraci, Andrew Iona Prepara 51-03.50
FOUL 49-11 51-03.50
16 Stewart, Demar Hackensack H 50-04.00
FOUL 45-01.75 50-04
17 Sumpter, Tazle Saint Christ 50-00.00
FOUL 50-00 FOUL
18 Brown, Marcell Montclair HS 49-09.00
FOUL 49-09 49-05.75
19 Deleon, Nestali Jackson Libe 49-00.50
FOUL 49-00.50 FOUL
20 Tren, Troy Riverhead 48-08.00
48-03 46-03.50 48-08
21 Maid, Adam Brick Memori 48-07.00
48-07 FOUL 47-09.50
22 Pettway, Denzel St. Benedict 47-09.00
47-06 44-06.50 47-09
23 Gilligan, Jake Toms River E 46-07.50
42-05 46-07.50 FOUL
24 Vigneron, Jack River Dell H 46-05.00
44-11 46-05 45-08.50
25 Walton, Dominic Old Bridge H 45-01.00
43-03.50 45-01 FOUL
26 Snead, Chris Teaneck HS 45-00.25
44-11.50 45-00.25 FOUL
27 Prato, Brandon St Joe Sea 44-11.50
44-08.75 44-11.50 41-05.50
28 Buruzie, Chidozie West Orange 44-02.25
FOUL FOUL 44-02.25
29 Lee, Malcolm Egg Harbor T 43-06.50
43-06.50 FOUL FOUL
-- Littlefield, Alden Allentown HS FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ruiz, Cesar Camden HS FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
|