|
Published by on Mar 29th 2014, 11:38pm
Licensed to Nevada Track Stats, Inc - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/29/2014 04:35 PM
2014 Las Vegas Track Classic - 3/29/2014
Desert Oasis High School
**NTS-Timing** Runnerspace.com/NV
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
Meet Records: % 12.10 2009 Tiarra Tyler, Western
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Austin, Drea 12 Foothill 12.31 -2.2 5
2 Lawrynowicz, Kasia 11 Western 12.76 -2.2 5
3 Middleton, Kelbie 11 Pahrump Vall 12.91 -2.2 5
4 Jordan, Charleen 9 Coronado 12.93 -3.6 4
5 Rowlette, Tyler 12 Centennial 13.05 -2.2 5
6 Taylor, Aelicia 9 Arbor View 13.18 -2.2 5
7 Buchanan, Bria 11 Cheyenne 13.22 -3.6 4
8 Drummond, Anye 12 Sierra Vista 13.33 -2.2 5
9 Green, Peyton 10 Centennial 13.41 -2.2 5
10 Clark, Sydney 12 Liberty 13.44 -3.9 3
10 Saucedo, Kaylaann 12 Desert Oasis 13.44 -4.5 2
12 Madison, Imari 10 Sunrise Moun 13.52 -3.9 3
13 Bland, Johnice 12 Clark 13.55 -3.6 4
14 Owens, Kenya 11 Centennial 13.59 -3.9 3
15 Morgan, Makenzie 11 Arbor View 13.65 -3.6 4
16 Caston, Alexis 9 Arbor View 13.66 -3.9 3
17 Morris, Michaela 11 Coronado 13.68 -4.5 2
18 Kouassi, Chelsea 10 Sierra Vista 13.77 -3.6 4
19 Jeffries, Dejunique 11 Sunrise Moun 13.79 -3.9 3
20 Williams, Kalijah 10 Del Sol 13.92 -3.6 4
21 Ryales, Ariana 11 Liberty 13.95 -4.5 2
22 Salih, Emani 10 Green Valley 14.00 -3.6 4
23 Sales, Shelcy Kaitlyn 11 Liberty 14.02 -3.9 3
24 Spietz, Tilly 11 Coronado 14.09 -4.5 2
25 Jackson, Kaila 10 Arbor View 14.11 -3.9 3
25 Williams, Acacia 12 Bonanza 14.11 -3.1 1
27 Willardson, Sierra 11 Coronado 14.14 -4.5 2
28 Martin, Taylor 10 Desert Oasis 14.15 -3.9 3
29 Rivera, Caroline 10 Arbor View 14.37 -4.5 2
30 Claiborne, Tyler 10 Rancho 14.41 -3.1 1
31 Simpson, Chantelle 11 Rancho 14.46 -3.1 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
Meet Records: % 24.98 2010 Antionette Garrett, Western
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Austin, Drea 12 Foothill 24.84% -2.7 5
2 Bonds, Tiana 12 Centennial 25.18 -2.7 5
3 Patterson, Chyrese 9 Rancho 26.01 -2.7 5
4 Land, Sydney 11 Sierra Vista 26.43 -2.7 5
5 Middleton, Kelbie 11 Pahrump Vall 26.57 -2.7 5
6 Lawrynowicz, Kasia 11 Western 26.60 -2.7 5
7 Jordan, Charleen 9 Coronado 26.92 -4.6 4
8 Price, Kurshawnna 11 Chaparral 26.97 -3.9 2
9 Dunn, Holli 11 Centennial 27.28 -2.7 5
10 Taylor, Aelicia 9 Arbor View 27.45 -4.6 4
11 Owens, Kenya 11 Centennial 27.58 -3.9 2
12 Salih, Emani 10 Green Valley 27.72 -3.9 2
13 Tyler, Rakayla 11 Foothill 27.76 -3.9 2
14 Floyd, Bobbi 11 Clark 27.78 -2.7 5
15 Brooks, Jordan 10 Shadow Ridge 27.89 -3.3 3
16 Nkansah, Gifty 9 Liberty 27.97 -3.9 2
17 Madison, Imari 10 Sunrise Moun 28.02 -4.1 1
17 McCray, Parris 12 Rancho 28.02 -3.3 3
19 Green, Peyton 10 Centennial 28.03 -4.6 4
20 Pamplin, Tatianna 9 Rancho 28.23 -4.1 1
21 Rahman, Amirah 10 Sierra Vista 28.27 -4.6 4
22 Aldred, Madison 10 Arbor View 28.28 -4.6 4
22 Murray, Ashlon 11 Arbor View 28.28 -4.6 4
24 Lewis, Jamaica 9 Green Valley 28.33 -3.3 3
25 Williams, Acacia 12 Bonanza 28.34 -3.9 2
26 Bland, Johnice 12 Clark 28.43 -3.3 3
27 Jeffries, Dejunique 11 Sunrise Moun 28.60 -3.9 2
28 Caston, Alexis 9 Arbor View 28.90 -4.1 1
29 Clark, Sydney 12 Liberty 28.95 -3.9 2
30 Janda, Alexia 12 Desert Oasis 29.13 -3.3 3
31 Claiborne, Tyler 10 Rancho 29.45 -3.3 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Meet Records: % 56.30 2009 Unique Conner, Western
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rowlette, Tyler 12 Centennial 57.60 3
2 Patterson, Chyrese 9 Rancho 58.85 3
3 Dunn, Holli 11 Centennial 59.82 3
4 Morris, Michaela 11 Coronado 1:01.22 3
5 Clayton, Daniehsa 12 Palo Verde 1:01.42 3
6 Tyler, Rakayla 11 Foothill 1:01.46 2
7 Aldred, Madison 10 Arbor View 1:01.51 2
8 Varner, Danielle 9 Green Valley 1:02.90 2
9 Anderson, Kayla 12 Green Valley 1:02.96 3
10 Floyd, Bobbi 11 Clark 1:03.03 2
11 Murray, Ashlon 11 Arbor View 1:03.19 2
12 Blanche, Leilani 11 Centennial 1:03.33 2
12 Strode, Janae 11 Arbor View 1:03.33 3
14 Land, Sydney 11 Sierra Vista 1:03.48 1
15 Pratt, Tayaa 10 Sunrise Moun 1:04.22 2
16 Acuna, Lujan 9 Rancho 1:05.08 2
17 Jones, Devon 11 Liberty 1:06.06 1
18 Rahman, Amirah 10 Sierra Vista 1:07.57 3
19 Saucedo, Kaylaann 12 Desert Oasis 1:09.57 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
Meet Records: % 2:12.53 2010 Chimere Ezumah, Serra (Gardena),Ca.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Badger, Sydney 12 Centennial 2:14.19 2
2 Dort, Sara 12 Coronado 2:15.89 2
3 Diaz, Ebonique 12 Sunrise Moun 2:21.65 2
4 Maxwell, Aryn 11 Rancho 2:25.12 2
5 Groom, Sydney 9 Liberty 2:26.72 2
6 Sands, Ashley 11 Green Valley 2:27.73 2
7 Braverman, Sara 10 Green Valley 2:28.45 2
8 Wahlenmaier, Emma 9 Palo Verde 2:29.25 1
9 Eskin, Lindy 12 Green Valley 2:29.28 2
10 Sanders, Catherine 10 Coronado 2:29.47 1
11 Reintjes, Samantha 11 Palo Verde 2:31.69 1
12 Cleland, Carolina 11 Palo Verde 2:32.78 1
13 Anderson, Morgan 11 Arbor View 2:33.27 1
14 Sakai, Isabella 11 Arbor View 2:33.61 1
15 Lauten, Taylor 12 Coronado 2:37.04 2
16 Callejo, Tiana 11 Cimarron-Mem 2:37.68 2
17 Snow, Nicole 10 Arbor View 2:38.06 1
18 Paul, Delaney 11 Desert Oasis 2:39.36 1
19 Reilly, Marielle 11 Bonanza 2:40.23 1
20 Gaeta, Angelique 9 Desert Oasis 2:42.04 1
21 Luchsinger, Linda Sue 11 Chaparral 2:42.45 2
22 Conway, Samantha 11 Coronado 2:43.89 1
23 Leany, Brooke 10 Arbor View 2:45.75 1
24 White, Ashley 11 Arbor View 2:47.54 1
25 Higgins, Kamryn 11 Arbor View 2:51.74 1
26 Ferra, Tiana 10 Centennial 2:52.93 1
27 Holden, Arden 11 Centennial 2:57.09 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
Meet Records: % 5:27.28 2013 Ebonique Diaz, Sunrise Mountain
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Badger, Sydney 12 Centennial 4:59.92% 2
2 Suan, Marissa 12 Palo Verde 5:18.12% 2
3 Jones, Zanae 12 Arbor View 5:19.53% 2
4 Diaz, Ebonique 12 Sunrise Moun 5:30.55 2
5 Lauten, Taylor 12 Coronado 5:37.37 2
6 Dunlap, Bailey 11 Palo Verde 5:39.25 2
7 Lucas, Logan 12 Coronado 5:44.71 2
8 Landers, Tori 9 Palo Verde 5:47.20 1
9 Lamph, Kelsey 10 Palo Verde 5:48.53 1
10 Brady, Alison 12 Palo Verde 5:50.80 1
11 Graf, Jessica 11 Shadow Ridge 5:51.12 1
12 Zarate, Ingrid 10 Del Sol 5:52.66 1
13 Myers, Alexandra 11 Desert Oasis 5:52.80 1
14 Hinojos, Esmeralda 10 Bonanza 5:53.10 1
15 Fletcher, Madison 11 Arbor View 5:53.98 1
16 Vanek, Alyse 12 Foothill 5:54.32 1
17 Wright, Marieta 10 Centennial 5:55.09 1
18 Brooks, Julianna 12 Cimarron-Mem 5:57.36 2
19 Moore, Jazmine 11 Cheyenne 5:58.94 1
20 Atteberry, Jessica 10 Coronado 6:00.78 1
21 Higgins, Kamryn 11 Arbor View 6:03.77 2
22 Luchsinger, Linda Sue 11 Chaparral 6:04.78 2
23 Schoeffel, Kylie 10 Green Valley 6:05.10 1
24 Noorda, Brooke 10 Foothill 6:06.41 1
25 Larson, Aubrianna 11 Arbor View 6:08.00 1
26 Gambetta, Darian 10 Clark 6:08.83 1
27 Leany, Courtney 10 Arbor View 6:09.35 2
28 Holden, Arden 11 Centennial 6:10.04 1
29 Tchernogorova, Elizabeth 11 Desert Oasis 6:10.95 1
30 Prince, Alissi 10 Shadow Ridge 6:11.61 1
31 White, Ashley 11 Arbor View 6:12.94 1
32 Noorda, Chelsey 11 Clark 6:19.81 1
33 Gunderson, Shania 12 Arbor View 6:25.52 1
34 Casabar, Joan 10 Rancho 6:29.13 1
35 Kassa, Deanna 12 Rancho 6:33.73 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Meet Records: % 12:01.09 2013 Bailey Gosse, The Meadows
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Suan, Marissa 12 Palo Verde 11:46.45%
2 Locey, Brooke 11 Desert Oasis 12:17.57
3 Vanderstelt, Kate 10 Palo Verde 12:19.91
4 Lucas, Logan 12 Coronado 12:26.05
5 Hall, Stacie 12 Green Valley 12:33.59
6 Dunlap, Bailey 11 Palo Verde 12:34.64
7 Landers, Tori 9 Palo Verde 12:38.51
8 Fletcher, Madison 11 Arbor View 12:50.71
9 Vanek, Alyse 12 Foothill 12:54.46
10 Wright, Marieta 10 Centennial 12:57.33
11 Lamph, Kelsey 10 Palo Verde 13:06.09
12 Knemeyer, Jayda 10 Green Valley 13:08.72
13 Brooks, Julianna 12 Cimarron-Mem 13:09.94
14 Hinojos, Esmeralda 10 Bonanza 13:11.54
15 Atteberry, Jessica 10 Coronado 13:13.17
16 Brady, Alison 12 Palo Verde 13:16.79
17 Graf, Jessica 11 Shadow Ridge 13:18.43
18 Thelaner, Stefanie 12 Pahrump Vall 13:40.32
19 Gambetta, Darian 10 Clark 13:44.29
20 Larson, Aubrianna 11 Arbor View 13:46.84
21 Noorda, Chelsey 11 Clark 14:00.35
-- Garcia, Cynthia 10 Desert Oasis DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
Meet Records: % 14.81 2012 Courtney Robinson, Canyon Springs
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Bonds, Tiana 12 Centennial 14.36% -3.3 4
2 Veal, Brittany 12 Sunrise Moun 15.74 -3.3 4
3 McCray, Parris 12 Rancho 16.17 -3.3 4
4 Killebrew, Kailani 12 Foothill 17.12 -3.3 4
5 Seel, Jessica 12 Liberty 17.14 -3.3 4
6 Bradley, Miranda 10 Green Valley 17.18 -3.3 4
7 Radley, Tristan 12 Basic 17.22 -3.3 4
8 Wilson, Miyah 12 Rancho 17.87 -2.6 3
9 Mavroudis, Morgan 12 Coronado 17.89 -3.3 4
10 Fields, Jessica 10 Palo Verde 18.15 -2.6 3
11 Dixon, Taylor 10 Green Valley 18.32 -3.1 2
12 Velasquez, Carolina 10 Green Valley 18.41 -2.6 3
13 Avila, Cindy 11 Liberty 18.74 -2.6 3
14 Black, Marisa 11 Clark 18.82 -2.6 3
15 Hall, Seantel 10 Sunrise Moun 18.90 -3.1 2
16 Oliver, Azhwalaee 11 Del Sol 19.06 -3.1 2
17 McDermott, Meghan 10 Pahrump Vall 19.10 -2.6 3
18 Bonds, Talie 9 Centennial 19.18 -2.6 3
19 Hoggan, Brittney 11 Arbor View 19.40 -3.1 2
20 Conley, Shakira 10 Arbor View 19.61 -3.2 1
21 Niemann, Stormi 10 Arbor View 19.92 -3.2 1
22 Simonson, Jill 10 Foothill 19.97 -3.2 1
23 Lovato, Morgan 9 Foothill 20.28 -3.2 1
24 Simonson, Laura 10 Foothill 20.41 -3.1 2
25 Lee, Tierrah 12 Sunrise Moun 23.85 -3.1 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Meet Records: % 43.56 2007 Katie Palmer, Boulder City
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bonds, Tiana 12 Centennial 43.26% 4
2 Veal, Brittany 12 Sunrise Moun 45.30 4
3 Jordan, Charleen 9 Coronado 46.61 4
4 Bradley, Miranda 10 Green Valley 47.55 4
5 Fields, Jessica 10 Palo Verde 48.64 3
6 Killebrew, Kailani 12 Foothill 49.68 4
7 Bonds, Talie 9 Centennial 50.38 3
8 Seel, Jessica 12 Liberty 50.43 4
9 Diaz, Ayla 10 Sunrise Moun 51.49 3
10 Miri, Renee 12 Coronado 51.56 2
11 Simonson, Laura 10 Foothill 51.62 3
12 Nelson, Sianna 12 Bonanza 51.67 4
13 Palor, Cassandra 10 Green Valley 52.09 1
14 Radley, Tristan 12 Basic 52.19 4
15 Webster, Bailey 12 Green Valley 52.20 2
16 Kouassi, Chelsea 10 Sierra Vista 52.65 3
17 Hoggan, Brittney 11 Arbor View 52.70 1
18 Conley, Shakira 10 Arbor View 52.77 3
19 Velasquez, Carolina 10 Green Valley 53.07 2
20 Lovato, Morgan 9 Foothill 53.90 1
21 Simonson, Jill 10 Foothill 53.99 2
22 Avila, Cindy 11 Liberty 54.28 1
23 Niemann, Stormi 10 Arbor View 54.37 1
24 Dixon, Taylor 10 Green Valley 54.64 2
25 Niehaus, Sage 10 Cimarron-Mem 54.75 1
26 Buck, Kristen 9 Green Valley 55.43 2
27 Black, Marisa 11 Clark 55.75 1
-- Lutcher, Calisse 11 Desert Oasis DQ 3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
Meet Records: % 47.27 2011 Serra (Gardena),Ca., Serra (Gardena),Ca.
Owens,Ezumah,Crutchfield,Faulknor
School Finals
================================================================
1 Centennial 'A' 50.12
1) Owens, Kenya 11 2) Blanche, Leilani 11
3) Price, Precious 11 4) Green, Peyton 10
2 Sierra Vista 'A' 50.28
1) Drummond, Anye 12 2) Land, Sydney 11
3) O'Neal, Morgan 11 4) Rahman, Amirah 10
3 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 51.40
1) Jeffries, Dejunique 11 2) Pratt, Tayaa 10
3) Rodriguez, Jasmyn 12 4) Veal, Brittany 12
4 Liberty 'A' 51.50
1) Clark, Sydney 12 2) Nkansah, Gifty 9
3) Sales, Shelcy Kaitlyn 11 4) Ryales, Ariana 11
5 Pahrump Valley 'A' 52.38
1) Stecker, Katlynn 11 2) Murphy, Jamie 10
3) Hill, Amber 11 4) Middleton, Kelbie 11
6 Chaparral 'A' 52.72
1) Tripplett, Hali 12 2) Franklin, Neshaune' 10
3) Hawkins, Marcia 10 4) Price, Kurshawnna 11
7 Green Valley 'A' 52.96
1) Mosley, Dawn 11 2) Salih, Emani 10
3) Talbert-Hinton, Tanaiya 9 4) Webster, Bailey 12
8 Basic 'A' 55.02
1) Poindexter, Megan 11 2) Nanni, Kaitlyn 11
3) Rangel, Daisy 11 4) Radley, Tristan 12
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Meet Records: % 1:41.27 2010 Serra (Gardena),Ca., Serra (Gardena),Ca.
Brown,Faulknor,Hunter,Ezumah
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Centennial 'A' 1:41.44 2
1) Green, Peyton 10 2) Dunn, Holli 11
3) Bonds, Tiana 12 4) Rowlette, Tyler 12
2 Sierra Vista 'A' 1:44.70 2
1) Drummond, Anye 12 2) Land, Sydney 11
3) O'Neal, Morgan 11 4) Rahman, Amirah 10
3 Arbor View 'A' 1:45.01 2
1) Caston, Alexis 9 2) Taylor, Aelicia 9
3) Aldred, Madison 10 4) Jones, Kennidi 11
4 Green Valley 'A' 1:50.40 2
1) Anderson, Kayla 12 2) Salih, Emani 10
3) Talbert-Hinton, Tanaiya 9 4) Olalare, Debbie 11
5 Shadow Ridge 'A' 1:50.92 1
1) McInnes, Ashley 12 2) Jones, Elicia 10
3) Brooks, Jordan 10 4) Tolbert, Kiyana 11
6 Chaparral 'A' 1:51.33 2
1) Tripplett, Hali 12 2) Franklin, Neshaune' 10
3) Hawkins, Marcia 10 4) Price, Kurshawnna 11
7 Desert Oasis 'A' 1:52.83 2
1) Janda, Alexia 12 2) Saucedo, Kaylaann 12
3) Lutcher, Candace 9 4) Kowalski, Megan 9
8 Clark 'A' 1:53.35 2
1) Black, Marisa 11 2) Floyd, Bobbi 11
3) Carter-Wade, Shyanne 11 4) Souvenir, Kamilah 11
-- Liberty 'A' DQ 1 1-2 Early
1) Sales, Shelcy Kaitlyn 11 2) Ryales, Ariana 11
3) Nkansah, Gifty 9 4) Seel, Jessica 12
-- Basic 'A' DQ 1 Ex 2-3
1) Poindexter, Megan 11 2) Rangel, Daisy 11
3) Nanni, Kaitlyn 11 4) Radley, Tristan 12
-- Coronado 'A' DQ 2 3-4 Late
1) Comandatore, Ashley 9 2) Bailey, Samantha 9
3) Saltz, Linnea 10 4) Morris, Michaela 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
Meet Records: % 3:52.97 2011 Serra (Gardena),Ca., Serra (Gardena),Ca.
Agudo,Pierce,Baucham,Ezumah
School Finals
================================================================
1 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 4:07.67
1) Veal, Brittany 12 2) Diaz, Ayla 10
3) Pratt, Tayaa 10 4) Diaz, Ebonique 12
2 Coronado 'A' 4:08.11
1) Dort, Sara 12 2) Sanders, Catherine 10
3) Whitt, Brittany 9 4) Morris, Michaela 11
3 Centennial 'A' 4:11.57
1) Blanche, Leilani 11 2) Owens, Kenya 11
3) Hall, Addie 10 4) Locher, Megan 12
4 Green Valley 'A' 4:13.09
1) Anderson, Kayla 12 2) Webster, Bailey 12
3) Varner, Danielle 9 4) Bradley, Miranda 10
5 Rancho 'A' 4:13.27
1) Acuna, Lujan 9 2) Maxwell, Aryn 11
3) Pamplin, Tatianna 9 4) Patterson, Chyrese 9
6 Arbor View 'A' 4:18.56
1) Aldred, Madison 10 2) Strode, Janae 11
3) Murray, Ashlon 11 4) Morgan, Makenzie 11
7 Shadow Ridge 'A' 4:29.56
1) Game, Alexa 12 2) McInnes, Ashley 12
3) Nish, Aubree 10 4) Tolbert, Kiyana 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
Meet Records: % 9:54.48 2011 Thunder Ridge, Co., Thunder Ridge, Co.
Bartosch,Gerard,Jablonski,Bonato
School Finals
================================================================
1 Arbor View 'A' 10:00.57
1) Anderson, Morgan 11 2) Sakai, Isabella 11
3) Snow, Nicole 10 4) Jones, Zanae 12
2 Palo Verde 'A' 10:13.18
1) Cleland, Carolina 11 2) Reintjes, Samantha 11
3) Wahlenmaier, Emma 9 4) Vanderstelt, Kate 10
3 Desert Oasis 'A' 10:17.21
1) Lee, Ashlyn 12 2) Paul, Delaney 11
3) Locey, Brooke 11 4) Saucedo, Kaylaann 12
4 Cheyenne 'A' 10:29.44
1) Buchanan, Jasmine 10 2) Hudson, Dominique 10
3) Moore, Jazmine 11 4) Lomax, Da'Hari 12
5 Centennial 'A' 10:32.76
1) Badger, Sydney 12 2) Hall, Addie 10
3) Roberts, Kayla 9 4) Holden, Arden 11
6 Foothill 'A' 10:34.29
1) Vanek, Alyse 12 2) Risheg, Amber 9
3) Farrer, Sydnee 9 4) Welch, Casey 9
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
Opening Height 4-6
Up by 2" until 4 or Less remain
Then up by 1"
Meet Records: % 5-07 2013 Vashti Cunningham, Bishop Gorman
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mavroudis, Morgan 12 Coronado 5-02.00
2 Hauck, Ali 12 Coronado 5-00.00
3 Fisher, Kaili 12 Green Valley 4-10.00
3 Rhodes, Taelor 12 Desert Oasis 4-10.00
5 Landman, Jenna 12 Green Valley J4-10.00
6 Bonds, Talie 9 Centennial 4-08.00
6 Gill, Ariona 11 Arbor View 4-08.00
6 Oliver, Azhwalaee 11 Del Sol 4-08.00
9 Davis, Mikayla 12 Pahrump Vall 4-06.00
9 Koehlmoos, Makenzie 11 Desert Oasis 4-06.00
9 Nelson, Sianna 12 Bonanza 4-06.00
9 Paxton, Aria 10 Desert Oasis 4-06.00
9 Jiu, Kea Lani 11 Palo Verde 4-06.00
9 Weast, Cassady 11 Basic 4-06.00
9 Videtto, Madeline 10 Foothill 4-06.00
-- Hilton, Diana 10 Del Sol NH
-- Hartle, Taylor 12 Centennial NH
-- Hammond, Danica 10 Arbor View NH
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
Opening Height 7-00
Up by 6" until 4 or Less remain
Then up by 3"
Meet Records: % 11-00 2012 Renee Vogel, Faith Lutheran
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Buck, Rachel 12 Green Valley 10-09.00
2 Eastwood, Sydney 11 Green Valley 9-06.00
2 Motis, Cassidy 12 Desert Oasis 9-06.00
4 Ritter, Lauren 11 Centennial 9-00.00
5 Gravo, McKenzie 11 Green Valley 8-06.00
5 Piotrowski, Haleigh 11 Coronado 8-06.00
5 Brewster, Katie 11 Green Valley 8-06.00
8 Mason, Lindsey 12 Coronado 8-00.00
9 Allen, Charleigh 10 Foothill 7-06.00
9 Oehler, Rachel 11 Foothill 7-06.00
11 Gibb, Kaitlin 9 Arbor View 7-00.00
11 Faircloth, Breeana 12 Arbor View 7-00.00
11 Marconi, Marchella 11 Bonanza 7-00.00
11 Hilton, Diana 10 Del Sol 7-00.00
-- Maher, Carmen 10 Coronado NH
-- Messick, Shelby 10 Del Sol NH
-- Padilla, Briana 12 Liberty NH
-- Nanni, Kaitlyn 11 Basic NH
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
3 Prelims Attempts Top 8 to Finals
3 Final Jumps. Reverse order. Worse to best
All Count
Meet Records: % 19-00.25 2007 Dominique Maloy, Pahrump Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Nelson, Sianna 12 Bonanza 17-03.00 4.0
2 Jordan, Jocelyn 12 Arbor View 17-00.00 3.7
3 Bland, Johnice 12 Clark 16-07.00 3.6
4 Mavroudis, Morgan 12 Coronado 16-06.00 4.1
5 Bush, Cydnee 10 Palo Verde 16-03.00 3.7
6 Tollestrup, Addison 12 Desert Oasis 16-02.00 4.0
7 Goodrich, Meghan 10 Green Valley 16-01.00 4.1
8 Ritter, Lauren 11 Centennial 15-08.50 3.7
9 Arriola, Olivia 11 Coronado 15-07.00 3.8
10 Rodriguez, Yamilei 10 Green Valley 15-05.00 3.3
11 Lett, Jheri 12 Sierra Vista 14-10.00 3.9
11 McCray, Parris 12 Rancho 14-10.00 3.9
13 Jiu, Kea Lani 11 Palo Verde 14-09.00 3.7
14 Hayes, Kendria Green Valley 14-05.00 3.2
15 Landman, Jenna 12 Green Valley 14-03.00 3.3
16 Hernandez, Isabel 9 Del Sol 14-02.00 3.1
17 Rash, Alexa 12 Sierra Vista 14-01.00 3.4
17 Paxton, Aria 10 Desert Oasis 14-01.00 3.3
19 Haines, Jordan 11 Del Sol 13-10.00 3.5
20 Ryales, Ariana 11 Liberty 13-09.00 3.7
21 Thomas, Eboni 10 Green Valley 13-07.50 3.9
22 Mallory, Jeri 10 Green Valley 13-06.00 3.9
23 Gill, Ariona 11 Arbor View 13-04.50 3.4
24 Fisher, Kaili 12 Green Valley 12-09.50 3.8
25 Lewis, Jamaica 9 Green Valley 12-02.00 4.0
26 Landeros, Jazmin 12 Del Sol 11-11.00 3.4
27 Hartle, Taylor 12 Centennial 11-04.50 3.2
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
3 Prelims Attempts Top 8 to Finals
3 Final Jumps. Reverse order. Worse to Best
All jumps count
Meet Records: % 39-07 2008 Alitta Boyd, Moreau Catholic
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jordan, Jocelyn 12 Arbor View 37-02.50 4.0
2 Gill, Ariona 11 Arbor View 36-10.50 4.1
3 Arriola, Olivia 11 Coronado 33-07.50 3.4
4 Nelson, Sianna 12 Bonanza 33-07.00 3.9
5 Tollestrup, Addison 12 Desert Oasis 33-04.00 3.7
6 Rodriguez, Yamilei 10 Green Valley 33-02.00 3.4
7 Souvenir, Kamilah 11 Clark 31-09.50 3.9
8 Ritter, Lauren 11 Centennial 31-07.00 3.4
9 Hauck, Sydney 12 Coronado 30-09.00 4.3
10 Hauck, Ali 12 Coronado 30-08.00 3.8
11 McDermott, Meghan 10 Pahrump Vall 30-06.50 3.7
12 Thomas, Eboni 10 Green Valley 30-04.50 4.0
13 Rash, Alexa 12 Sierra Vista 29-11.50 3.7
13 Lewis, Jamaica 9 Green Valley 29-11.50 3.8
15 Jiu, Kea Lani 11 Palo Verde 29-07.50 3.8
16 Fisher, Kaili 12 Green Valley 27-07.00 3.8
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
3 Prelims Attempts Top 8 to Finals
3 Final Throws. Reverse Order. Worse to Best
All throws count
Meet Records: % 49-00.50 2013 Ashlie Blake, Liberty
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blake, Ashlie 12 Liberty 51-07.25%
2 Blalark, Miracle 12 Rancho 36-01.00
3 Christian, Madison 11 Arbor View 35-02.50
4 Pascual, Jazmyne 12 Del Sol 32-08.50
5 Sai, Kiana 11 Centennial 32-01.00
6 Stevenson-Collins, Jayla 12 Valley 31-06.50
7 Pierce, Ashley 12 Shadow Ridge 31-05.50
8 Daniels, Rochell 12 Sunrise Moun 31-05.25
9 Hollis, Shakiya 11 Palo Verde 31-03.50
10 McCormick, Sasha 11 Coronado 31-00.00
11 Barton, Ellee 10 Green Valley 30-02.75
12 Manning, Deanna 12 Sunrise Moun 30-02.00
13 Long, Cydni 12 Centennial 29-04.75
14 Carter-Wade, Shyanne 11 Clark 29-04.00
15 Winward, Tabitha 12 Foothill 28-11.00
16 Parham, Autumn 11 Centennial 28-03.50
17 Fowler, Shelby 12 Palo Verde 27-03.25
18 Karst, Brittnay 11 Centennial 27-01.50
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
3 Prelims Attempts Top 8 to Finals
3 Final throws. Reverse Order. Worse to Best
All throws count
Meet Records: % 149-09 2012 Ashlie Blake, Liberty
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blake, Ashlie 12 Liberty 149-00
2 Blalark, Miracle 12 Rancho 128-07
3 Stevenson-Collins, Jayla 12 Valley 119-01
4 Pierce, Ashley 12 Shadow Ridge 118-02
5 Pascual, Jazmyne 12 Del Sol 106-03
6 McCormick, Sasha 11 Coronado 103-02
7 Manning, Deanna 12 Sunrise Moun 99-00
8 Christian, Madison 11 Arbor View 97-06
9 Karst, Brittnay 11 Centennial 92-04
10 Hollis, Shakiya 11 Palo Verde 91-03
11 Long, Cydni 12 Centennial 91-01
12 Winward, Tabitha 12 Foothill 88-07
13 Manuel, E'Lexyia 12 Valley 87-06
14 Parham, Autumn 11 Centennial 84-10
15 May, Imani 12 Clark 84-00
16 Struve, Indy 12 Foothill 83-09
17 Cornett, Katie 12 Arbor View 80-00
18 Miller, Alexandra 9 Arbor View 74-07
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
================================================================
Meet Records: % 51.51 2010 , Serra(Gardena)Ca
School Finals
================================================================
1 Arbor View 'A' 51.88
1) Caston, Alexis 9 2) Taylor, Aelicia 9
3) Rivera, Caroline 10 4) Jackson, Kaila 10
2 Desert Oasis 'A' 53.88
1) Hart, Chiori 9 2) Petty, Mylah 9
3) Kowalski, Megan 9 4) Martin, Taylor 10
3 Centennial 'A' 55.09
1) Hanserd, Erica 10 2) Duron, Levani 10
3) Smith, Ashunte 10 4) Mote, Kiyana 9
4 Basic 'A' 58.83
1) Deleon, Keesha 9 2) Waldon, Adore 9
3) Mancuso, Morgan 9 4) Stahl, Christina 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Centennial 'A' 4:24.24
1) Bonds, Talie 9 2) Mote, Kiyana 9
3) Falkenstein, Caterina 10 4) Hanserd, Erica 10
2 Green Valley 'A' 4:26.36
1) Palor, Cassandra 10 2) Dixon, Taylor 10
3) Palor, Milena 10 4) Buck, Kristen 9
3 Desert Oasis 'A' 4:47.12
1) Gaeta, Angelique 9 2) Hart, Chiori 9
3) Reed, Cienah 10 4) Martin, Taylor 10
Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Nkansah, Gifty 9 Liberty 13.31 -2.2 2
2 Pamplin, Tatianna 9 Rancho 13.76 -2.2 2
3 Lutcher, Candace 9 Desert Oasis 13.79 -2.2 2
4 Bailey, Samantha 9 Coronado 14.17 -2.2 2
5 Hart, Chiori 9 Desert Oasis 14.36 -3.4 1
6 Kowalski, Megan 9 Desert Oasis 14.49 -3.4 1
6 Ray, Cache 9 Sierra Vista 14.49 -2.2 2
8 Mote, Kiyana 9 Centennial 15.03 -2.2 2
9 Mora, Alexandria 9 Desert Oasis 15.34 -3.4 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Freshman
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Roberts, Kayla 9 Centennial 5:33.78
2 Farrer, Sydnee 9 Foothill 5:46.27
3 Gaeta, Angelique 9 Desert Oasis 5:46.93
4 Cahoon, Lillie 9 Shadow Ridge 5:49.06
5 Welton, Marly 9 Green Valley 5:58.85
6 Livingston, Mariah 9 Green Valley 6:04.35
7 Welch, Casey 9 Foothill 6:05.25
8 Williams, Erica 9 Foothill 6:05.29
9 Roy, Sayanna 9 Del Sol 6:11.10
10 Risheg, Amber 9 Foothill 6:15.40
11 Reed, Kelea 9 Liberty 6:15.93
12 Weaver, Julia 9 Centennial 6:16.01
13 Granger, Sabrina 9 Coronado 6:16.44
14 Monaco, Cheryl 9 Liberty 6:16.93
15 Menger, Kaitlynn 9 Centennial 6:17.59
16 Perre, Sierra 9 Arbor View 6:29.77
17 Enriquez, Eillen 9 Foothill 6:43.17
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
Meet Records: % 10.74 2008 C.Owusu/J.Taylor(13), Oaks Christian/Bonanza
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Taylor, Jayveon 12 Bonanza 11.12 -4.1 5
2 Berner, Corey 12 Centennial 11.39 -4.1 5
3 Alvarez, Christian 11 Coronado 11.51 -3.4 4
4 Mack, Ian 11 Green Valley 11.53 -4.1 5
5 Bowman, Keenan 11 Cimarron-Mem 11.60 -4.1 5
6 Kalili, Jocquez 12 Desert Oasis 11.62 -3.4 4
7 Acosta, Casey 10 Chaparral 11.68 -3.0 2
8 Lewis, Justin 12 Cimarron-Mem 11.69 -4.1 5
9 Gipson, Ronald 12 Sunrise Moun 11.70 -3.0 2
10 Rogers, De-Zhon 11 Shadow Ridge 11.71 -3.4 4
11 Peterson, Andrew 11 Sierra Vista 11.72 -4.1 5
11 Reyes, Robert 12 Liberty 11.72 -3.4 4
13 Harley, Brandan 11 Centennial 11.73 -3.4 4
14 Shull Sharif, Elijah 12 Basic 11.74 -3.4 4
15 Payne, Octavius 12 Sierra Vista 11.82 -4.0 3
16 Joseph, Demarcus 10 Centennial 11.83 -4.1 5
17 Graham, Tyrique 12 Shadow Ridge 11.87 -3.0 2
18 Pierce, Victor 12 Del Sol 11.89 -3.0 2
19 Stewart, Donovan 10 Coronado 11.94 -3.0 2
20 Roach, David 11 Centennial 11.97 -3.4 4
21 Smith, Cameron 12 Chaparral 11.98 -4.0 3
22 Watson, Djon 12 Cimarron-Mem 12.02 -3.0 2
23 Soto, Carlos 12 Bonanza 12.03 -4.0 1
24 Milton, Romello 10 Centennial 12.07 -4.0 3
25 James, Ervine 11 Del Sol 12.08 -4.0 1
26 Davis, Tyler 12 Palo Verde 12.12 -4.1 5
27 Abernathy, Jordan 12 Centennial 12.13 -4.0 3
28 Khetaguri, Myrioni 11 Liberty 12.14 -4.0 1
29 Clark, Elijah 10 Arbor View 12.21 -3.4 4
29 Davis, Elliott 10 Desert Oasis 12.21 -3.0 2
31 Craig, Angelo 10 Desert Oasis 12.23 -4.0 3
32 Jones, Kailan 12 Basic 12.24 -4.0 1
32 Ackerman, Vincent 12 Liberty 12.24 -4.0 1
34 Ochoa, Ivan 11 Centennial 12.27 -3.0 2
35 Brooks, Tanner 11 Arbor View 12.37 -4.0 3
36 Robinson, Justin 11 Del Sol 12.41 -4.0 3
37 Mack, Dante 10 Sierra Vista 12.42 -4.0 1
38 Jones, Curtis 10 Arbor View 12.51 -4.0 3
39 Godfrey, Daniel 10 Sierra Vista 12.63 -4.0 1
40 Green, Tony 10 Arbor View 13.31 -4.0 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
Meet Records: % 21.77 2009 Kenny Chambers, Doherty, Co.
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Dobson, Ivy 12 Arbor View 21.57% -2.5 4
2 Berner, Corey 12 Centennial 22.28 -2.5 4
3 Mack, Ian 11 Green Valley 22.46 -2.5 4
4 Lewis, Justin 12 Cimarron-Mem 22.62 -2.5 4
5 Agramonte, Abdiel 12 Rancho 22.64 -2.9 3
6 Joseph, Demarcus 10 Centennial 22.73 -2.9 3
7 Harley, Brandan 11 Centennial 22.86 -2.5 4
8 Alvarez, Christian 11 Coronado 22.96 -2.9 3
9 Kalili, Jocquez 12 Desert Oasis 23.15 -2.9 3
10 Erickson, Demetrius 11 Arbor View 23.22 -0.4 2
11 Shull Sharif, Elijah 12 Basic 23.28 -2.9 3
12 Bowman, Keenan 11 Cimarron-Mem 23.32 -2.5 4
13 Peterson, Andrew 11 Sierra Vista 23.36 -0.4 2
14 Graham, Tyrique 12 Shadow Ridge 23.47 -0.4 2
15 Culverson, Isaiah 12 Rancho 23.86 -0.4 2
16 Abernathy, Jordan 12 Centennial 23.90 -2.9 3
17 Howard, Robert 10 Rancho 23.94 -0.3 1
18 Brooks, Tanner 11 Arbor View 23.97 -0.4 2
19 Worthington, Lantz 12 Centennial 23.98 -0.4 2
20 Davis, Elliott 10 Desert Oasis 24.01 -0.3 1
21 Davis, Johnathan 10 Rancho 24.02 -0.3 1
22 Bradley, Macalec 12 Sierra Vista 24.06 -0.3 1
23 Soto, Carlos 12 Bonanza 24.13 -0.3 1
24 Dagel, Samson 11 Foothill 24.24 -0.3 1
25 Milton, Romello 10 Centennial 24.39 -0.4 2
26 Jones, Kailan 12 Basic 24.49 -0.3 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Meet Records: % 48.39 2007 Jonathan Byrd, Carson, Ca.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Harley, Brandan 11 Centennial 50.43 3
2 Doyle, Daquwan 12 Sunrise Moun 51.07 2
3 Agramonte, Abdiel 12 Rancho 51.25 3
4 Montgomery, Devon 12 Pahrump Vall 51.26 3
5 Ixta, Ricardo 12 Cimarron-Mem 51.42 2
6 France, Perris 11 Centennial 51.77 2
7 Garcia, Carlos 10 Palo Verde 51.79 2
8 Wong, Cameron 12 Bonanza 52.70 3
9 Reid, Novell 10 Rancho 53.14 2
10 White, Nathaniel 10 Palo Verde 53.15 3
11 Joseph, Demarcus 10 Centennial 53.67 3
12 Corral, Cory 12 Clark 53.73 1
13 Quackenbush, Garrick 11 Cimarron-Mem 54.55 1
14 James, Corey 11 Rancho 55.07 3
15 McIntosh, Nathan 12 Desert Oasis 55.35 1
16 Kamano, Sam 11 Sierra Vista 56.31 1
17 Wilson, Blake 9 Foothill 56.38 1
18 Jenkins, William 9 Rancho 57.96 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
Meet Records: % 1:53.08 2012 Tyler Smith, Leduc, Canada
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Espino, George 12 Centennial 1:58.42 2
2 Hernandez, Manuel 12 Sunrise Moun 1:59.32 2
3 Espino, Bryan 10 Centennial 2:02.58 2
4 Mohamad, Abdirahman 11 Desert Pines 2:02.66 2
5 Turner, Keith 11 Centennial 2:03.49 2
6 Rubi, Lenny 9 Green Valley 2:03.71 2
7 Bayu, Binyam 12 Basic 2:04.79 1
8 Rogers, Austin 10 Green Valley 2:05.18 2
9 Ness, Thomas 11 Desert Oasis 2:05.73 1
10 Roberts, Dominic 10 Centennial 2:05.85 2
11 Veal, Cyrano 10 Sunrise Moun 2:07.90 1
12 Ixta, Ricardo 12 Cimarron-Mem 2:08.16 1
13 Jones, Connor 11 Palo Verde 2:08.35 1
14 Sumner, Derrick 10 Green Valley 2:08.54 1
15 Roanhorse, Lane 12 Del Sol 2:08.83 1
16 Braverman, Jake 10 Green Valley 2:09.16 1
16 Castillo, Joel 11 Cimarron-Mem 2:09.16 1
18 George, Jonathan 12 Liberty 2:09.17 1
19 Jones, Cole 12 Arbor View 2:09.45 2
20 Comish, Jordan 12 Arbor View 2:09.73 1
21 Werner, Nicholas 12 Palo Verde 2:09.88 1
22 Quackenbush, Garrick 11 Cimarron-Mem 2:09.92 2
23 Nelson, Nick 11 Pahrump Vall 2:10.09 1
24 Gonzalez, Nicolas 12 Cimarron-Mem 2:11.16 1
25 Messick, Logan 12 Del Sol 2:11.26 1
26 Graves, Joseph 12 Coronado 2:12.43 1
27 Myers, Tim 9 Arbor View 2:12.46 2
28 Candelaria, Matt 9 Coronado 2:14.92 1
29 Zanghi, Cutty 10 Green Valley 2:16.51 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
Meet Records: % 4:26.16 2013 Martin Ponce, Liberty
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Braxton, Dajour 11 Centennial 4:23.67% 2
2 Ponce', Martin 12 Liberty 4:24.24% 2
3 Jones, Cole 12 Arbor View 4:25.74% 2
4 Espino, George 12 Centennial 4:29.11 2
5 Landers, Noah 10 Palo Verde 4:31.49 2
6 Wright, Seth 12 Centennial 4:38.69 2
7 Day, Spencer 12 Centennial 4:40.39 2
8 Stock, Ben 11 Green Valley 4:41.54 1
9 Mohamad, Abdirahman 11 Desert Pines 4:42.07 2
10 Amon, Mucuranyana 12 Clark 4:43.54 1
11 Gonzalez, Nicolas 12 Cimarron-Mem 4:47.19 1
12 Carter, Jackson 12 Centennial 4:48.60 2
13 Comish, Jordan 12 Arbor View 4:50.64 1
14 Lovelady, Robert 11 Green Valley 4:50.88 1
15 Gallo, Jason 12 Arbor View 4:53.27 1
16 Vera, Damien 11 Desert Pines 4:54.91 2
17 Bulloch, Brayden 11 Arbor View 4:55.54 1
18 Parks, Davian 11 Basic 5:01.04 1
19 Chatterton, Cory 12 Arbor View 5:03.01 1
20 Teel, William 10 Arbor View 5:05.84 1
21 Cabanero, Jacob 10 Rancho 5:11.04 2
22 Anderson, Austin 10 Green Valley 5:13.58 1
23 Bennion, Charles 11 Clark 5:15.71 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Meet Records: % 9:54.02 2013 Eric Klein, Bishop Gorman
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Braxton, Dajour 11 Centennial 9:49.26%
2 Landers, Noah 10 Palo Verde 9:52.97%
3 Day, Spencer 12 Centennial 10:02.98
4 Goldsmith, Andrew 11 Palo Verde 10:16.14
5 Espino, Bryan 10 Centennial 10:32.76
6 Meyer, Garrett 11 Boulder City 10:35.91
7 Harkins, Chandler 12 Boulder City 10:41.36
8 Gallo, Jason 12 Arbor View 10:43.01
9 Bulloch, Brayden 11 Arbor View 10:57.08
10 Teel, William 10 Arbor View 10:57.38
11 Babakitis, Andrew 10 Foothill 11:03.56
12 Chatterton, Cory 12 Arbor View 11:08.47
13 Fre, Flimon 11 Clark 11:13.66
14 Kaufman, Zach 10 Coronado 11:13.74
15 Jimenez, Samuel 12 Desert Oasis 11:17.22
16 Kaufman, Jake 11 Coronado 11:18.21
17 Parks, Davian 11 Basic 11:18.38
18 Vera, Damien 11 Desert Pines 11:21.86
19 Tice, Micah 10 Rancho 11:39.31
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
Meet Records: % 14.48 2013 Lloyd Sicard, Serra
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Montgomery, Devon 12 Pahrump Vall 15.30 -4.2 3
2 Williams, Dorian 12 Arbor View 15.38 -4.2 3
3 Nutter, Anyah 11 Centennial 16.09 -4.2 3
4 Carlson, Michael 12 Pahrump Vall 16.44 -4.2 3
5 Geiman, Mark 12 Centennial 16.79 -3.2 2
6 Knox, Brandon 11 Bonanza 16.84 -4.2 3
7 Patterson, Marquise 10 Clark 16.85 -3.2 2
8 Parker, Kyle 11 Green Valley 16.87 -4.2 3
9 Garcia, De'Andre 12 Bonanza 17.31 -3.2 2
10 Dunn, Myles 10 Green Valley 17.33 -3.6 1
11 Wade, Howard 12 Arbor View 17.40 -4.2 3
12 Barrel, Van 10 Basic 17.44 -3.6 1
13 Pedersen, Lane 12 Arbor View 17.46 -4.2 3
14 Thrower, Alphonso 12 Sunrise Moun 17.59 -3.2 2
15 McIver, Savigon 11 Cimarron-Mem 17.86 -3.2 2
16 Iwanylo, Parker 9 Green Valley 17.94 -3.6 1
17 Price, Aaron 10 Arbor View 18.13 -3.2 2
18 Mays, Zach 11 Centennial 18.14 -3.2 2
19 Lewis, Demetrius 10 Desert Oasis 18.31 -3.6 1
20 Clay, Jacob 12 Arbor View 18.92 -3.6 1
21 Hyde, Brett 12 Liberty 28.62 -3.6 1
-- Bronson, Clay 12 Sierra Vista FS -3.6 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Meet Records: % 39.09 2013 Lloyd Sicard, Serra
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Williams, Dorian 12 Arbor View 40.48 5
2 Culverson, Isaiah 12 Rancho 40.61 5
3 Nutter, Anyah 11 Centennial 40.84 5
4 Hansen, Jorden Leduc Track Club 41.65 5
5 Salaices, Alexandro 12 Centennial 41.67 5
6 Geiman, Mark 12 Centennial 41.81 5
7 Wright, Walker 10 Coronado 41.95 4
8 Parker, Kyle 11 Green Valley 42.10 4
9 Pedersen, Lane 12 Arbor View 42.31 4
10 Knox, Brandon 11 Bonanza 42.34 4
11 Wade, Howard 12 Arbor View 42.84 5
12 Carlson, Michael 12 Pahrump Vall 43.09 5
13 Iwanylo, Parker 9 Green Valley 43.26 3
14 Mays, Zach 11 Centennial 43.44 3
15 Harris, Koy 9 Coronado 43.49 3
16 Gayle, Romario 11 Desert Oasis 44.75 2
17 Brown, Brandon 11 Coronado 44.86 3
18 Clay, Jacob 12 Arbor View 44.87 3
19 Thrower, Alphonso 12 Sunrise Moun 44.93 2
20 Bodin, Jeron 9 Foothill 45.05 3
21 Lewis, Demetrius 10 Desert Oasis 45.61 3
22 Price, Aaron 10 Arbor View 45.93 2
23 Hyde, Brett 12 Liberty 45.98 4
24 Jarvis, Xavier 10 Green Valley 46.10 2
25 Barrel, Van 10 Basic 46.32 1
26 Dunn, Myles 10 Green Valley 46.63 1
27 McIver, Savigon 11 Cimarron-Mem 46.74 3
28 Harrison, Daniel 12 Green Valley 46.89 2
29 Panduro-Allanson, Danny 10 Green Valley 47.73 1
30 Calahan, Wayna 11 Sunrise Moun 47.90 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Meet Records: % 41.85 2008 Western, Western
Mikel,Harris,Brown,Horton
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Arbor View 'A' 42.37 2
1) Cotton, Cameron 12 2) Swanson, Davariz 12
3) Dobson, Ivy 12 4) Erickson, Demetrius 11
2 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 43.13 2
1) Gipson, Ronald 12 2) Nash, Sherman 12
3) Tatum, Romello 12 4) Calahan, Darnell 12
3 Chaparral 'A' 43.29 1
1) Smith, Cameron 12 2) Acosta, Casey 10
3) Nelson, Richard 10 4) Quinonez, Javier 12
4 Coronado 'A' 43.95 2
1) Harbison, Colton 11 2) Alvarez, Christian 11
3) Wright, Walker 10 4) Stewart, Donovan 10
5 Sierra Vista 'A' 44.52 2
1) Bradley, Macalec 12 2) Payne, Octavius 12
3) Godfrey, Daniel 10 4) Peterson, Andrew 11
6 Pahrump Valley 'A' 44.58 1
1) Webber, Shane 12 2) Montgomery, Devon 12
3) Cipollini, Nico 10 4) Carlson, Michael 12
7 Centennial 'A' 44.94 1
1) Abernathy, Jordan 12 2) Ochoa, Ivan 11
3) Roach, David 11 4) Manning, Pierce 9
8 Green Valley 'A' 45.15 2
1) Anderson, James 10 2) Warhop, Austin 10
3) Mack, Ian 11 4) Leadbeter, Justus 12
9 Del Sol 'A' 45.26 1
10 Bonanza 'A' 45.99 2
1) Hosey, Devin 11 2) Soto, Carlos 12
3) Sewell, Derrick 12 4) Wong, Cameron 12
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Meet Records: % 1:27.77 2013 Arbor View, Arbor View
Dobson,Millner,Millner,Sharp
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Arbor View 'A' 1:27.50% 2
1) Cotton, Cameron 12 2) Swanson, Davariz 12
3) Dobson, Ivy 12 4) Erickson, Demetrius 11
2 Centennial 'A' 1:27.64% 2
1) Berner, Corey 12 2) Worthington, Lantz 12
3) Harley, Brandan 11 4) Joseph, Demarcus 10
3 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 1:29.71 2
1) Gipson, Ronald 12 2) Doyle, Daquwan 12
3) Tatum, Romello 12 4) Calahan, Darnell 12
4 Shadow Ridge 'A' 1:31.25 1
1) Graham, Torry 11 2) Sayles, Ronald 11
3) Graham, Tyrique 12 4) Carrico, Joshua 12
5 Chaparral 'A' 1:32.19 1
1) Smith, Cameron 12 2) Nelson, Richard 10
3) Acosta, Casey 10 4) Quinonez, Javier 12
6 Coronado 'A' 1:32.71 2
1) Trejo, Nicholas 9 2) Stewart, Donovan 10
3) Harbison, Colton 11 4) Alvarez, Christian 11
7 Desert Oasis 'A' 1:33.48 2
1) Kalili, Jocquez 12 2) Scoville, Seth 10
3) Craig, Angelo 10 4) Davis, Elliott 10
8 Green Valley 'A' 1:33.75 2
1) Anter, Shadon 12 2) Durden, Anthony 12
3) Leadbeter, Justus 12 4) Anderson, James 10
9 Liberty 'A' 1:34.48 1
1) Bolden, Joesph 11 2) Episioco, Carlito 11
3) Khetaguri, Myrioni 11 4) McQuaig, Arie 10
10 Sierra Vista 'A' 1:36.57 2
1) Bradley, Macalec 12 2) Payne, Octavius 12
3) Peterson, Andrew 11 4) Godfrey, Daniel 10
-- Bonanza 'A' DQ 2 Ex 1-2
1) Hosey, Devin 11 2) Soto, Carlos 12
3) Garcia, De'Andre 12 4) Sewell, Derrick 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Meet Records: % 3:20.15 2013 Serra (Gardena),Ca., Serra (Gardena),Ca.
Hall, Guy,Houston,Sicard
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Arbor View 'A' 3:25.29 2
1) Cotton, Cameron 12 2) Dobson, Ivy 12
3) Swanson, Davariz 12 4) Erickson, Demetrius 11
2 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 3:26.68 2
1) Doyle, Daquwan 12 2) Nash, Sherman 12
3) Veal, Cyrano 10 4) Calahan, Darnell 12
3 Shadow Ridge 'A' 3:28.60 1
1) Graham, Torry 11 2) Sayles, Ronald 11
3) Carrico, Joshua 12 4) Oberdin, Nicholas 12
4 Rancho 'A' 3:30.35 2
1) James, Corey 11 2) Johnson, Lorenzo 11
3) Culverson, Isaiah 12 4) Agramonte, Abdiel 12
5 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 3:36.72 1
1) Quackenbush, Garrick 11 2) Bowman, Keenan 11
3) Ixta, Ricardo 12 4) Lewis, Justin 12
6 Centennial 'A' 3:36.89 2
1) Espino, George 12 2) Salaices, Alexandro 12
3) Abernathy, Jordan 12 4) France, Perris 11
7 Del Sol 'A' 3:37.52 1
1) Cooke, Toure 10 2) Thompson, Xavier 11
3) Roanhorse, Lane 12 4) Messick, Logan 12
8 Coronado 'A' 3:39.07 2
1) Candelaria, Matt 9 2) Stewart, Donovan 10
3) Harbison, Colton 11 4) Graves, Joseph 12
9 Bonanza 'A' 3:42.86 2
1) Knox, Brandon 11 2) Sewell, Derrick 12
3) Hayes, Anthony 12 4) Garcia, De'Andre 12
10 Clark 'A' 3:47.97 2
1) Amon, Mucuranyana 12 2) Munoz, Jose 12
3) Tate, Nathanial 12 4) Turner, Jordan 12
11 Sierra Vista 'A' 3:53.30 1
1) Bradley, Macalec 12 2) Payne, Octavius 12
3) Kamano, Sam 11 4) Washington, Rashid 9
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
Meet Records: % 8:08.46 2009 Centennial, Cenennial
Hartle,McDonough,Scherman,Williams
School Finals
================================================================
1 Centennial 'A' 7:58.26%
1) Roberts, Dominic 10 2) Espino, Bryan 10
3) Braxton, Dajour 11 4) Espino, George 12
2 Rancho 'A' 8:29.64
1) James, Corey 11 2) Johnson, Lorenzo 11
3) Mireku, Joshua 10 4) Norberg, Chase 10
3 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 8:32.66
1) Hernandez, Kalvin 11 2) Hernandez, Manuel 12
3) Veal, Cyrano 10 4) Jimenez, Musio 9
4 Palo Verde 'A' 8:37.81
1) Werner, Nicholas 12 2) Feuerstein, Eric 12
3) Goldsmith, Andrew 11 4) Jones, Connor 11
5 Cheyenne 'A' 8:42.81
1) Gilbert, Greg 9 2) Vellinga, Marcus 10
3) Moore, William 10 4) Ludwig, Daniel 12
6 Desert Oasis 'A' 8:47.94
1) Martinez, Frankie 12 2) McIntosh, Nathan 12
3) Ramirez, Herson 12 4) Ness, Thomas 11
7 Foothill 'A' 8:51.68
1) Poinier, Logan 9 2) Babakitis, Andrew 10
3) Ayala, Christopher 10 4) Hughes, Dallin 12
8 Clark 'A' 8:55.12
1) Amon, Mucuranyana 12 2) Corral, Cory 12
3) Turner, Jordan 12 4) Bennion, Charles 11
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
Opening Height 5-04
Up by 2" until 4 or Less remain
Then up by 1"
Meet Records: % 7-00 2013 Randall Cunningham, Bishop Gorman
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nutter, Anyah 11 Centennial 6-04.00
2 Hicks, Alex 12 Green Valley 6-02.00
3 Sanders, A.T. 12 Sunrise Moun J6-02.00
4 Harris, Quamaree 11 Arbor View 5-10.00
5 Nelson, Richard 10 Chaparral J5-10.00
6 Lawson, Rashawn 11 Del Sol 5-08.00
6 Thompson, Xavier 11 Del Sol 5-08.00
8 Turner, Keith 11 Centennial J5-08.00
8 McCormick, David 12 Coronado J5-08.00
10 Lacy, Tristan 12 Arbor View 5-06.00
11 Sanders, Alton 10 Sunrise Moun J5-06.00
-- Sanchez, Lloyd 12 Desert Oasis NH
-- Greer, Brian 11 Del Sol NH
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
Opening Height 10-00
Up by 6" until 4 or Less remain
Then up by 3"
Meet Records: % 15-02 2012 Tanner Fullmer, Desert Oasis
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hladek, Andrew 12 Liberty 14-01.00
2 McDonough, Trevor 11 Centennial 13-03.00
3 Ecklund, Devon 10 Liberty 12-06.00
4 Diaz, Alex 12 Cimarron-Mem J12-06.00
5 Whitten, Jamilo 11 Sunrise Moun 11-06.00
6 Graziano, Vincent 11 Coronado 11-00.00
7 Poles, Alex 12 Chaparral J11-00.00
8 Stearns, Jacob 12 Pahrump Vall 10-06.00
8 Salter, Spencer 11 Coronado 10-06.00
10 Irenze, Gabriel 12 Desert Oasis J10-06.00
11 Ruschmeyer, Tyler 12 Liberty 10-00.00
11 Gola, Devante 11 Palo Verde 10-00.00
13 Marin, Marko 12 Foothill J10-00.00
-- Escoto, Marcus 10 Liberty NH
-- Kimenker, Isaiah 11 Arbor View NH
-- Cipollini, Nico 10 Pahrump Vall NH
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
3 Preliminary Jumps 8 to Finals
3 Final Jumps. Reverse order. Worse to best
All juimps count
Meet Records: % 22-11.75 2008 Ryan Butts, Antelope Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hicks, Alex 12 Green Valley 21-10.00 3.8
2 Shull Sharif, Elijah 12 Basic 21-01.50 4.0
3 Lacy, Tristan 12 Arbor View 21-01.00 3.3
4 Worthington, Lantz 12 Centennial 20-11.00 4.1
5 Howard, Robert 10 Rancho 20-04.50 4.0
6 Leadbeter, Justus 12 Green Valley 20-01.50 4.1
7 Nutter, Anyah 11 Centennial 19-10.00 3.6
8 Durden, Anthony 12 Green Valley 19-09.00 3.9
9 Swanson, Davariz 12 Arbor View 19-02.75 4.3
10 Garcia, Carlos 10 Palo Verde 18-11.50 3.2
11 Milton, Romello 10 Centennial 18-09.00 3.7
11 Khetaguri, Myrioni 11 Liberty 18-09.00 3.7
13 Greer, Brian 11 Del Sol 18-08.00 3.4
14 Magana, Francisco 11 Liberty 17-11.00 3.9
15 Bolden, Joesph 11 Liberty 17-07.00 3.6
16 Scoville, Seth 10 Desert Oasis 17-03.50 3.9
17 Whittle, Damahny 9 Liberty 16-09.50 4.3
18 Davis, Tyler 12 Palo Verde 16-09.25 3.9
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
3 Prelims Attempts Top 8 to Finals
3 Final Jumps. Reverse order. Worse to Best
All juimps count
Meet Records: % 46-06.50 2012 Fharhaad Zinnamon, Sunrise Mountain
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hicks, Alex 12 Green Valley 43-01.00 3.9
2 Lankford, Michael 12 Centennial 42-09.00 3.6
3 Sanders, A.T. 12 Sunrise Moun 39-10.00 3.5
4 Davis, Isaac 10 Pahrump Vall 39-09.00 3.6
5 Ackerman, Vincent 12 Liberty 38-09.50 3.9
5 Scoville, Seth 10 Desert Oasis 38-09.50 3.6
7 Lacy, Tristan 12 Arbor View 37-09.50 4.1
8 Mallory, Daniel 10 Green Valley 37-01.50 3.6
9 Harris, Quamaree 11 Arbor View 36-02.00 3.7
-- Durden, Anthony 12 Green Valley ND NWI
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
3 Prelims Attempts Top 8 to Finals
3 Final throws. Reverse order. Worse to Best
All throws count
Meet Records: % 57-10 2007 Cody Heinrich, Del Sol
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tuufuli, Reno 12 Liberty 58-01.00%
2 Williams, Brady 11 Green Valley 54-01.00
3 Weasa, Dylan 12 Foothill 49-09.00
4 Abdella, Gary 12 Desert Oasis 48-08.75
5 Crosby, Tyrell 12 Green Valley 48-05.00
6 Heinz, Ryan 12 Desert Oasis 46-00.50
7 Prince, Jeffery 12 Cimarron-Mem 43-01.50
8 Whitney, Armond 11 Cimarron-Mem 43-01.25
9 Floyd, Alexander 12 Clark 42-06.50
10 Kaanaana, Darrell 11 Liberty 42-00.25
11 Jennings, Dakota 12 Arbor View 41-01.50
12 Grate, Austin 12 Centennial 41-01.00
13 Crays, Kyle 12 Arbor View 40-05.00
14 Bernard-Lee, Joshua 11 Liberty 40-04.50
15 Roberts, Dante 10 Centennial 40-02.00
16 Boockoff, Jacob 12 Liberty 38-00.00
17 Vea, Masao 12 Liberty 36-03.50
-- Kutz, Blake 12 Desert Oasis FOUL
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
3 Prelims Attempts Top 8 to Finals
3 Final Throws. Reverse Order. Worse to Best
All throws count
Meet Records: % 169-00 2013 Reno Tuufuli, Liberty
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tuufuli, Reno 12 Liberty 179-07%
2 Williams, Brady 11 Green Valley 153-09
3 Crosby, Tyrell 12 Green Valley 151-09
4 Brillant, Nicholas 11 Centennial 137-04
5 Weasa, Dylan 12 Foothill 135-03
6 Jennings, Dakota 12 Arbor View 133-06
7 Heinz, Ryan 12 Desert Oasis 133-00
8 Rivera, Darrien 10 Coronado 131-05
9 Roberts, Dante 10 Centennial 122-04
10 Jenkins, William 9 Rancho 118-08
11 Vea, Cyrius 10 Liberty 118-05
12 Montgomery, Devon 12 Pahrump Vall 111-09
13 Crays, Kyle 12 Arbor View 110-08
14 Rova, Giacomo 12 Green Valley 101-00
15 Benham, Nick 9 Desert Oasis 100-04
16 Grate, Austin 12 Centennial 92-00
-- Abdella, Gary 12 Desert Oasis ND
-- Swafford, Jarod 11 Palo Verde ND
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
================================================================
Meet Records: % 44.72 2011 , Morse, Ca
School Finals
================================================================
1 Arbor View 'A' 45.23
1) Allen, Dacrick 10 2) Jones, Curtis 10
3) Johnson, Corey 10 4) Clark, Elijah 10
2 Liberty 'A' 45.91
1) Escoto, Marcus 10 2) Campbell, Malik 10
3) McQuaig, Arie 10 4) Espinoza, Noah 9
3 Centennial 'A' 46.10
1) Scarver, Savon 9 2) Arnold, Quavion 9
3) France, Perris 11 4) Milton, Romello 10
4 Desert Oasis 'A' 46.13
1) Davis, Elliott 10 2) Craig, Angelo 10
3) Sassone, Jensen 10 4) Wooten, Kordell 9
5 Sunrise Mountain 'B' 47.75
1) Calahan, Dante 9 2) Edmundson, Chance 10
3) Banks, Javon 10 4) Wright, Stevie 9
6 Arbor View 'B' 48.16
1) Alegre, Andrew 9 2) Cotton, Drew 10
3) Green, Tony 10 4) Grace, Demario 10
7 Basic 'A' 48.24
1) Brown, Elyahjuan 10 2) Lustin, Patrick 9
3) Harris, Frank 9 4) Valle Ramirez, Eliseo 9
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Arbor View 'A' 3:35.60
1) Clark, Elijah 10 2) Allen, Dacrick 10
3) Jones, Curtis 10 4) Grace, Demario 10
2 Green Valley 'A' 3:35.63
1) Wiliams, Brayon 10 2) Jones, Kawika 10
3) Howard, Socrates 9 4) Shavor, Sherman 10
3 Liberty 'A' 3:43.22
1) Buford, James 9 2) McQuaig, Arie 10
3) Escoto, Marcus 10 4) Ecklund, Devon 10
4 Shadow Ridge 'B' 3:47.67
1) Blaine, Johnathon 10 2) Mercer, Deshaun 10
3) Niswonger, Jake 10 4) Kaplan, Joseph 10
5 Sunrise Mountain 'B' 3:49.38
1) Balbuena, Ivan 9 2) King, Solomon 9
3) Edmundson, Chance 10 4) Wright, Stevie 9
6 Centennial 'A' 3:49.39
1) Roberts, Dominic 10 2) Arnold, Quavion 9
3) Arsen, Jacob 9 4) Puentes, Juan 9
7 Desert Oasis 'A' 3:58.69
1) Sassone, Jensen 10 2) Rainbolt, Brandon 9
3) Arnold, James 10 4) Young, Taylor 10
Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Harris, Frank 9 Basic 12.05 -4.1 2
2 Buford, James 9 Liberty 12.23 -4.1 2
3 Scarver, Savon 9 Centennial 12.57 -4.1 2
4 Wooten, Kordell 9 Desert Oasis 12.60 -4.1 2
5 Jerkins, Marquies 9 Basic 12.66 -4.1 2
6 Jones, James 9 Sunrise Moun 12.73 -2.7 1
7 Lake, Logan 9 Foothill 12.77 -2.7 1
8 Wilson, Blake 9 Foothill 12.88 -2.7 1
9 Alegre, Andrew 9 Arbor View 12.90 -4.1 2
10 Lustin, Patrick 9 Basic 12.91 -2.7 1
11 Valle Ramirez, Eliseo 9 Basic 13.20 -2.7 1
12 Washington, Rashid 9 Sierra Vista 13.25 -2.7 1
13 Espinoza, Noah 9 Liberty 13.31 -4.1 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshman
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Myers, Tim 9 Arbor View 4:48.32
2 Jones, Dartanyon 9 Green Valley 4:51.35
3 Peveler, Daniel 9 Basic 4:52.88
4 Cromwell, Nathan 9 Coronado 4:54.98
5 Candelaria, Matt 9 Coronado 4:56.04
6 Edwards, Ben 9 Palo Verde 4:56.45
7 Birch, Steven - Basic 4:57.05
8 Poinier, Logan 9 Foothill 5:01.33
9 Kissman, Jacob 9 Basic 5:02.41
10 Rainbolt, Brandon 9 Desert Oasis 5:02.49
11 Vereen, Mitchel 9 Green Valley 5:08.26
12 Hanson, Nicholas 9 Centennial 5:11.31
13 Adams, Spencer 9 Basic 5:16.44
14 Towers, Derrick 9 Centennial 5:22.10
15 Cervantes, Angel 9 Shadow Ridge 5:22.41
16 Whittacre, Zachary 9 Foothill 5:44.45
17 Ramirez, Guillermo 9 Foothill 5:58.61
Men 100 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================
Meet Records: % 10.58 2013 Dennis Moore, Triple Crown TC
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Lawrence, Brijesh Triple Crown Eli 10.71 -3.1
2 Brown, Jermaine Triple Crown Eli 10.76 -3.1
3 Harris, Aaron Unattached 11.34 -3.1
4 Arnold, James 10 Desert Oasis 12.72 -3.1
|