|
Our Media/Results from Charger Classic XC Invitational
Our Results2014 Results - Charger Classic XC InvitationalPublished by DyeStatIL.com on Sep 27th 2014, 6:23pm
Website:Click here Results by: Kompusport.com / Aurora Central Catholic High School Girls Fr/So 3.0 miles
Place
Ovral Score School Name Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Metea Valley Nicki Cast (So) 0:18:35.3
2 2 Metea Valley Talia Saleh (So) 0:19:17.2
3 3 Metea Valley Keely Weber (Fr) 0:19:20.0
4 4 Harvest Christian Nygia Pollard (Fr) 0:19:48.4
5 5 Metea Valley Katie North (So) 0:20:02.1
6 6 Metea Valley Rebecca Gabriel (Fr) 0:20:05.1
7 7 Metea Valley Kate Jordan (Fr) 0:20:06.0
8 8 Saint Ignatius Brigid Bendig (So) 0:20:22.0
9 9 Saint Ignatius Gia Ariola (So) 0:20:23.4
10 10 Saint Ignatius Abby Gaughan (Fr) 0:20:24.0
11 11 Saint Ignatius Lucy Brumfield (So) 0:20:26.9
12 12 Saint Ignatius Savita Gupta (So) 0:20:27.9
13 13 Saint Ignatius Allayna Gagnard (So) 0:20:35.4
14 14 Wheaton Academy Kimmy Banks (So) 0:20:57.5
15 15 Wheaton Academy Kayla Lotz (Fr) 0:20:59.0
16 Montini Catholic Lea Ritchie (Fr) 0:21:09.6
17 16 Harvest Christian Rachel Higbee (Fr) 0:21:18.0
18 17 Waubonsie Valley Lexi Walsh (So) 0:21:19.0
19 18 Waubonsie Valley Ava Traverso (So) 0:21:30.1
20 19 Saint Ignatius Elizabeth Brumfield (Fr) 0:21:30.8
21 20 Harvest Christian Rayna Steiner (Fr) 0:21:35.0
22 21 Waubonsie Valley Caroline Kittridge (Fr) 0:21:37.9
23 22 Waubonsie Valley Kathryn Meenan (So) 0:22:17.3
24 23 Waubonsie Valley Colette Wasson (So) 0:22:18.1
25 24 West Chicago Daniela Flores (So) 0:22:23.7
26 Lisle Liz LaScala (Fr) 0:22:29.7
27 25 West Chicago Leslie Huerta (Fr) 0:22:38.5
28 26 West Chicago Yami Rodelo (Fr) 0:22:47.4
29 27 Waubonsie Valley Kelly Ann Paulbin (So) 0:22:51.0
30 28 Wheaton Academy Anah Southard (So) 0:22:53.1
31 29 West Chicago Jackie Huerta (Fr) 0:23:18.9
32 Lisle Tiffany Compton (So) 0:23:19.5
33 DeKalb Karissa Vieyra (Fr) 0:23:30.6
34 30 Waubonsie Valley Olivia Blaney (Fr) 0:23:35.3
35 31 Wheaton Academy Rachel Schmutzer (Fr) 0:23:44.6
36 32 Wheaton Academy Macki Summers (So) 0:23:45.1
37 33 Burlington Central Mahek Ibrahim (Fr) 0:24:01.6
38 DeKalb Grace Diedrich (So) 0:24:26.7
39 DeKalb Holly Trapp (Fr) 0:24:39.8
40 34 West Chicago Megan Olson (Fr) 0:24:42.8
41 35 West Chicago Brenda Sladek (So) 0:25:02.0
42 Montini Catholic Emily Samp (Fr) 0:25:10.0
43 IC Catholic Prep Tessa Langan (So) 0:25:14.0
44 Aurora Central Catholic Elsie Meier (Fr) 0:25:14.7
45 Aurora Central Catholic Alexis Camp (Fr) 0:25:17.0
46 36 West Chicago Caroline Fuller (So) 0:25:23.5
47 Montini Catholic Marie Corpuz (Fr) 0:25:44.9
48 37 East Aurora Stephanie Viayra (Fr) 0:25:58.7
49 38 Burlington Central Kylie Cork (Fr) 0:26:18.9
50 Lisle Ellie Moore (So) 0:26:20.1
51 DeKalb Jackie DiNatale (Fr) 0:26:40.9
52 39 Wheaton Academy Kristin Hill (Fr) 0:26:56.0
53 40 Burlington Central Lauren Parsons (So) 0:27:14.1
54 41 Harvest Christian Anita Wheaton (So) 0:27:33.4
55 Timothy Christian Madi Garcia (Fr) 0:27:34.9
56 Timothy Christian Jamila Atkins (Fr) 0:27:38.7
57 42 Harvest Christian Cassidy Richter (Fr) 0:28:07.7
58 Rockford East Casie Kaiser (Fr) 0:28:50.0
59 St. Edward Erica Strong (So) 0:29:25.6
60 IC Catholic Prep Anna Gendusa (Fr) 0:29:27.9
61 43 East Aurora Teresa Rodriguez (Fr) 0:29:35.2
62 44 East Aurora Fatima Rodriguez (Fr) 0:29:42.2
63 45 East Aurora Giselle Ramirez (So) 0:29:42.7
64 46 East Aurora Daisy Quinones (Fr) 0:29:46.8
65 Lisle Bridget Zurek (Fr) 0:31:41.7
66 47 Burlington Central Meghan Conn (Fr) 0:31:55.0
67 48 Burlington Central Adrianna Northrop (So) 0:32:05.5
68 Rockford East Janae Basnight (Fr) 0:35:16.7
69 Rockford East Caryn Patla (Fr) 0:36:34.9
70 Aurora Central Catholic Catherine Weltzer (So) 0:36:43.6
71 St. Edward Tiffany KIeokanlaya (Fr) 0:41:21.4
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:
Place School Score Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Metea Valley 17 1, 2, 3, 5, 6, 7
2 Saint Ignatius 50 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 19
3 Waubonsie Valley 101 17, 18, 21, 22, 23, 27, 30
4 Wheaton Academy 120 14, 15, 28, 31, 32, 39
5 Harvest Christian 123 4, 16, 20, 41, 42
6 West Chicago 138 24, 25, 26, 29, 34, 35, 36
7 Burlington Central 206 33, 38, 40, 47, 48
8 East Aurora 215 37, 43, 44, 45, 46
Aurora Central Catholic No Score - Had only 3 finishers
Aurora Christian No Score - Had only 0 finishers
DeKalb No Score - Had only 4 finishers
IC Catholic Prep No Score - Had only 2 finishers
IMSA No Score - Had only 0 finishers
Linn-Marr No Score - Had only 0 finishers
Lisle No Score - Had only 4 finishers
Montini Catholic No Score - Had only 3 finishers
Plainfield East No Score - Had only 0 finishers
Plano No Score - Had only 0 finishers
Rockford Christian No Score - Had only 0 finishers
Rockford East No Score - Had only 3 finishers
St. Edward No Score - Had only 2 finishers
St. Francis No Score - Had only 0 finishers
Tates Creek No Score - Had only 0 finishers
Timothy Christian No Score - Had only 2 finishers
University High No Score - Had only 0 finishers
Walther Christian No Score - Had only 0 finishers
Westmont No Score - Had only 0 finishers
Boys Fr/So 3.0 miles
Place
Ovral Score School Name Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Metea Valley Ralph Papa (Fr) 0:16:04.0
2 2 Rockford East Jordan VanBarriger (So) 0:16:17.8
3 3 Metea Valley Ben Piotrowski (So) 0:16:25.7
4 4 Metea Valley Charlie Schafer (Fr) 0:16:41.4
5 5 Oswego East Thomas White (Fr) 0:16:50.3
6 6 St. Charles East Tommy Olenek (So) 0:16:51.0
7 7 Metea Valley Derek Roberts (Fr) 0:16:54.2
8 8 Kaneland Andrew Kantola (So) 0:16:55.6
9 9 St. Charles East Charlie Smith (So) 0:16:58.7
10 10 Oswego East Matthew Blanco (Fr) 0:17:00.0
11 11 St. Charles East Campbell Koch (Fr) 0:17:03.1
12 12 Harvest Christian Michael Sisko (So) 0:17:05.2
13 13 Oswego East Sean Fitzpatrick (So) 0:17:07.2
14 14 East Aurora Miguel Gonzalez (Fr) 0:17:08.8
15 15 Metea Valley Riley Carlson (So) 0:17:11.1
16 16 Oswego East Alex Hart (So) 0:17:12.1
17 17 Marmion Ryan Conti (Fr) 0:17:14.4
18 18 Oswego East Bradley Thornton (So) 0:17:18.2
19 19 Harvest Christian Riley Steiner (So) 0:17:21.9
20 20 East Aurora Abraham Vega (Fr) 0:17:25.2
21 21 Harvest Christian Tony Debrescu (Fr) 0:17:25.6
22 22 Marmion David Farrell (So) 0:17:29.5
23 23 Kaneland Anthony Messina (So) 0:17:32.4
24 24 Marmion Liam Kelly (Fr) 0:17:35.6
25 25 East Aurora Edgar Perez (So) 0:17:38.0
26 26 Marmion Sean Galle (Fr) 0:17:41.2
27 27 Oswego East Henry Wittich (Fr) 0:17:43.0
28 28 Kaneland Sam Webster (Fr) 0:17:48.4
29 29 Metea Valley Andre Wentzel (So) 0:17:49.0
30 30 Metea Valley Mike Johnsen (So) 0:17:53.5
31 31 Rockford East Zeke Kaiser (Fr) 0:18:00.3
32 Plainfield East Zahid Salodawala (Fr) 0:18:02.7
33 32 Kaneland Henry Nosek (Fr) 0:18:05.6
34 33 IC Catholic Prep Tony Gaudio (So) 0:18:07.1
35 34 Oswego East Brandon Bigus (Fr) 0:18:09.5
36 35 St. Charles East Dan Werner (So) 0:18:10.2
37 36 Wheaton Academy Ryan Wittstock (Fr) 0:18:12.9
38 37 St. Charles East Garrett Vandermyde (So) 0:18:15.1
39 38 East Aurora Allan Barajas (Fr) 0:18:16.2
40 39 East Aurora Alex Unzueta (So) 0:18:18.0
41 40 DeKalb Hank Barnes (Fr) 0:18:19.1
42 41 IC Catholic Prep Patrick Shannon (Fr) 0:18:20.7
43 42 East Aurora Sam Vega (Fr) 0:18:26.7
44 43 Harvest Christian Kyler Young (Fr) 0:18:27.3
45 44 Montini Catholic Dominick Moran (So) 0:18:28.5
46 45 Lisle Zach DeCraene (So) 0:18:29.0
47 46 Rockford East Alex Stahl (So) 0:18:32.0
48 47 Marmion Dom Quartetti (So) 0:18:32.4
49 48 Wheaton Academy Ryan Lotz (Fr) 0:18:33.2
50 49 Aurora Central Catholic Austin Dickson (Fr) 0:18:35.0
51 50 Aurora Central Catholic Caleb Minx (So) 0:18:36.7
52 51 IMSA Robert Liu (So) 0:18:38.3
53 52 Aurora Central Catholic Jon Montelongo (So) 0:18:43.1
54 53 IC Catholic Prep Casey Kristie (Fr) 0:18:49.0
55 Plainfield East Josh Kayiwa (Fr) 0:18:50.5
56 54 Burlington Central Cliff Musial (So) 0:18:52.3
57 55 Lisle Nick Janitch (So) 0:18:53.1
58 56 Kaneland Cristian Girolamo (Fr) 0:18:53.7
59 57 Rockford East Ethan Winternheimer (Fr) 0:18:55.4
60 58 East Aurora Rudy Vera (So) 0:18:55.9
61 59 IC Catholic Prep Galvin Gecsey (So) 0:19:00.5
62 60 Marmion Anthony Giometti (So) 0:19:01.5
63 Westmont Jake Juska (Fr) 0:19:03.7
64 East Aurora Jon Jaurez (So) 0:19:08.6
65 61 Marmion Patrick Hughes (Fr) 0:19:10.0
66 62 Harvest Christian Connor Seals (Fr) 0:19:11.6
67 63 Aurora Central Catholic Mark Vega (So) 0:19:12.3
68 64 Aurora Central Catholic Daniel McCully (Fr) 0:19:12.9
69 65 Kaneland David Wojak (So) 0:19:14.7
70 66 Montini Catholic Nick Skalski (So) 0:19:16.7
71 67 Walther Christian Gus Viise (Fr) 0:19:20.4
72 Westmont Sam Asa (So) 0:19:21.1
73 68 Rockford East Jacob Woloszyn (Fr) 0:19:22.4
74 Plainfield East Daniel Flattum (Fr) 0:19:24.9
75 69 Burlington Central Dan Wagner (So) 0:19:29.2
76 Plainfield East Anthony D'Andrea (So) 0:19:30.4
77 70 Kaneland Kyle Wells (Fr) 0:19:31.7
78 71 Harvest Christian Ryan Baker (Fr) 0:19:32.9
79 72 Walther Christian David Garcia (Fr) 0:19:35.7
80 73 Wheaton Academy Sam Ruff (So) 0:19:36.2
81 Westmont Ryan Pleva (Fr) 0:19:38.8
82 74 Wheaton Academy Jonah King (So) 0:19:44.0
83 75 DeKalb Justin Villacorta (So) 0:19:45.6
84 76 Rockford East Cole Bathje (Fr) 0:19:46.2
85 77 DeKalb Mason Schultz (Fr) 0:19:54.4
86 78 Timothy Christian Elijah Tornow (So) 0:19:55.4
87 79 Burlington Central Jack Zettl (Fr) 0:19:55.9
88 80 IC Catholic Prep Victor Cadaoas (Fr) 0:19:57.0
89 81 Rockford East Bryan Jones (Fr) 0:20:12.7
90 82 DeKalb Eric Schmitt (Fr) 0:20:15.4
91 83 Aurora Central Catholic Josh Malanyan (Fr) 0:20:18.2
92 84 Lisle Dylan Malavia (So) 0:20:20.7
93 85 Burlington Central Mitch Hwalisz (Fr) 0:20:21.3
94 86 IC Catholic Prep Nico Gaudio (Fr) 0:20:23.5
95 87 Montini Catholic Matthew Baka (Fr) 0:20:26.5
96 88 Walther Christian Jose Rebolledo (So) 0:20:34.1
97 89 Aurora Central Catholic Matt Mendoza (So) 0:20:39.5
98 90 Montini Catholic Lucas Cabon (So) 0:20:43.1
99 91 Burlington Central Nate Moravec (So) 0:20:48.0
100 Westmont Jacob Nader (So) 0:20:52.1
101 92 DeKalb Ryan DeBeau (Fr) 0:20:58.5
102 93 IMSA Nick Musgart (So) 0:21:04.6
103 Rockford East Christian Carlson (So) 0:21:06.7
104 Aurora Central Catholic James Alessia (Fr) 0:21:20.8
105 Aurora Central Catholic Patrick Walder (Fr) 0:21:22.4
106 94 DeKalb Thomas Mateja-Crome (Fr) 0:21:24.3
107 Aurora Central Catholic Noah Emmerich (So) 0:21:33.1
108 95 Timothy Christian Nathaniel Yurschak (Fr) 0:21:38.3
109 96 Timothy Christian Brady Klooster (Fr) 0:21:39.9
110 97 IMSA Alex Hughes (So) 0:21:42.8
111 Rockford East Jonathan Clutter (Fr) 0:21:44.7
112 98 Lisle Cole Faulstich (So) 0:21:50.9
113 99 Montini Catholic Kyle Acuna (So) 0:22:02.5
114 100 Lisle Kevin Lee (So) 0:22:35.3
115 101 IMSA Jack Mueller (So) 0:22:43.6
116 102 Wheaton Academy Max Hamilton (Fr) 0:23:11.1
117 Aurora Central Catholic Alex Conrad (Fr) 0:23:16.9
118 Rockford East Adian Johnson (Fr) 0:23:33.8
119 103 Walther Christian Zach Clark (So) 0:23:34.4
120 Aurora Central Catholic Matt Quinn (So) 0:23:37.0
121 104 IMSA Jonathon Liu (So) 0:23:59.5
122 105 Walther Christian Jose Popoca (So) 0:24:11.9
123 106 Walther Christian Aaron Feltz (So) 0:24:14.0
124 107 Timothy Christian Jacob Houseman (So) 0:24:23.5
125 108 Timothy Christian Caleb Heyboer (Fr) 0:24:28.6
126 109 Lisle Ben Salzberg (So) 0:25:52.0
127 Rockford East Bill Phipps (Fr) 0:26:31.6
128 St. Edward Andrew Bibler (Fr) 0:26:55.5
129 Aurora Central Catholic Hutch Gooden (So) 0:27:04.8
130 110 IC Catholic Prep Jack Fowler (Fr) 0:28:53.5
131 IC Catholic Prep Tim Shuflit (So) 0:29:24.2
132 Rockford East Liam Osborne (Fr) 0:30:59.8
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:
Place School Score Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Metea Valley 30 1, 3, 4, 7, 15, 29, 30
2 Oswego East 62 5, 10, 13, 16, 18, 27, 34
3 St. Charles East 98 6, 9, 11, 35, 37
4 East Aurora 136 14, 20, 25, 38, 39, 42, 58
5 Marmion 136 17, 22, 24, 26, 47, 60, 61
6 Kaneland 147 8, 23, 28, 32, 56, 65, 70
7 Harvest Christian 157 12, 19, 21, 43, 62, 71
8 Rockford East 204 2, 31, 46, 57, 68, 76, 81
9 IC Catholic Prep 266 33, 41, 53, 59, 80, 86, 110
10 Aurora Central Catholic 278 49, 50, 52, 63, 64, 83, 89
11 Wheaton Academy 333 36, 48, 73, 74, 102
12 DeKalb 366 40, 75, 77, 82, 92, 94
13 Burlington Central 378 54, 69, 79, 85, 91
14 Lisle 382 45, 55, 84, 98, 100, 109
15 Montini Catholic 386 44, 66, 87, 90, 99
16 Walther Christian 435 67, 72, 88, 103, 105, 106
17 IMSA 446 51, 93, 97, 101, 104
18 Timothy Christian 484 78, 95, 96, 107, 108
Aurora Christian No Score - Had only 0 finishers
Linn-Marr No Score - Had only 0 finishers
Plainfield East No Score - Had only 4 finishers
Plano No Score - Had only 0 finishers
Rockford Christian No Score - Had only 0 finishers
St. Edward No Score - Had only 1 finisher
St. Francis No Score - Had only 0 finishers
Tates Creek No Score - Had only 0 finishers
University High No Score - Had only 0 finishers
Westmont No Score - Had only 4 finishers
Girls Varsity - Blue 3.0 miles
Place
Ovral Score School Name Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Aurora Central Catholic Karina Liz (Jr) 0:17:46.9
2 2 Aurora Central Catholic Abby Fioresi (So) 0:18:04.8
3 3 Wheaton Academy Annika Pearson (Sr) 0:18:49.3
4 4 Harvest Christian Valerie Richter (Sr) 0:19:02.0
5 5 Plano Jackie Schane (Sr) 0:19:11.2
6 6 Wheaton Academy Gretchen Pearson (So) 0:19:13.2
7 7 Timothy Christian Hannah Bosman (Jr) 0:19:13.8
8 8 Wheaton Academy Anna Joy Setran (So) 0:19:23.9
9 9 Aurora Central Catholic Irene Crown (Sr) 0:19:31.1
10 10 Wheaton Academy Julia Robleski (Fr) 0:19:51.2
11 11 Aurora Central Catholic Toriana Turk (Fr) 0:20:00.6
12 12 St. Francis Colleen McShea (So) 0:20:06.2
13 13 IMSA Jill Nelson (So) 0:20:09.9
14 14 Aurora Christian Becca Wert (Sr) 0:20:24.0
15 15 Westmont Imogene Asa (Sr) 0:20:28.8
16 16 Walther Christian Alex Garcia (Sr) 0:20:33.9
17 17 St. Francis Ellen Kolker (Fr) 0:20:35.0
18 18 Timothy Christian Megan Middel (Jr) 0:20:43.0
19 19 Westmont Emilia Maslany (Fr) 0:20:49.1
20 20 Plano Lexi Nelson (So) 0:20:51.1
21 21 Aurora Central Catholic Amy Brouch (So) 0:20:52.1
22 22 Westmont Peyton Nash (Fr) 0:20:54.3
23 23 IMSA Caitlin O'Callaghan (So) 0:20:56.4
24 24 IMSA Dominque Anderson (So) 0:20:56.8
25 25 St. Francis Shannon Moran (Fr) 0:20:57.7
26 26 Aurora Central Catholic Shannon Lo Presti (Fr) 0:21:00.0
27 27 Aurora Central Catholic Therese Hein (Fr) 0:21:06.8
28 28 St. Francis Katie Martin (Sr) 0:21:13.1
29 29 Wheaton Academy Rebecca Smith (So) 0:21:17.6
30 30 Aurora Christian Unknown Athlete 0:21:20.5
31 31 Rockford Christian Elise Combs (Jr) 0:21:23.7
32 32 Westmont Brittany Eiermann (Jr) 0:21:25.0
33 33 Aurora Christian Sarah Wert (So) 0:21:29.5
34 34 Westmont Lisa Niemiec (Fr) 0:21:35.7
35 35 IMSA Nisha Kishore (Sr) 0:21:40.0
36 36 Westmont Lily Arndt (Fr) 0:21:42.4
37 Lisle Kaitlyn Stanley (Sr) 0:21:43.6
38 IC Catholic Prep Mikko Eguia (Jr) 0:21:48.2
39 37 Plano Jessica Prentice (Jr) 0:21:49.4
40 38 Timothy Christian Nicole Terpstra (Jr) 0:21:54.7
41 39 Westmont Hannah Abbatacola (Fr) 0:21:56.5
42 IC Catholic Prep Arianna Estrada (Sr) 0:22:02.3
43 40 Timothy Christian Ellie Wiener (Jr) 0:22:04.9
44 41 IMSA Allie Johnson (Sr) 0:22:18.4
45 Aurora Central Catholic Sara Brouch (Sr) 0:22:20.3
46 42 IMSA Faith Mejias (So) 0:22:21.2
47 43 IMSA Daisy Bugarin (So) 0:22:27.7
48 44 Aurora Christian Emily Angelo (Jr) 0:22:28.5
49 45 Plano Katie Rickerl (Jr) 0:22:36.4
50 46 Walther Christian Lauren Suttle (Fr) 0:22:37.3
51 47 Wheaton Academy Tori Cochrum (Jr) 0:22:46.7
52 48 Walther Christian Tamron Morris (Jr) 0:22:49.6
53 49 Plano Yasmine Esparza (Jr) 0:23:05.1
54 St. Edward Katie Kremer (Jr) 0:23:19.0
55 50 Harvest Christian Whitney Donaldson (Sr) 0:23:24.9
56 51 Timothy Christian Catherine Carter (Fr) 0:23:28.9
57 52 Harvest Christian Kylee Knox (Sr) 0:23:39.1
58 53 Harvest Christian Hayleigh Newman (So) 0:23:42.9
59 Aurora Central Catholic Emily Ziegler (Sr) 0:23:45.3
60 54 St. Francis Alison Lefelstein (Jr) 0:23:49.0
61 IMSA Emily Schuster (Jr) 0:23:54.4
62 IMSA Phine Mejias (So) 0:23:58.6
63 IMSA Sweta Kotha (So) 0:24:02.2
64 55 Harvest Christian Emily Augsburg (Sr) 0:24:05.4
65 56 Walther Christian Chloe Tominac (So) 0:24:11.2
66 57 Plano Jewel Hupe (Sr) 0:24:12.1
67 58 Aurora Christian Paris Chaney (Fr) 0:24:27.6
68 IC Catholic Prep Clare Ryan (Jr) 0:24:40.5
69 Aurora Central Catholic Carolina Rincon (Jr) 0:24:48.5
70 Lisle Shelby Anderson (Sr) 0:25:01.9
71 59 Rockford Christian Kate Smith (Jr) 0:25:16.7
72 60 Rockford Christian Stephanie Walsh (Jr) 0:25:17.2
73 61 Walther Christian Jenny Flores (Fr) 0:25:32.8
74 62 Plano Sami Stamper (Fr) 0:26:09.1
75 IC Catholic Prep Nicole Cadaoas (Sr) 0:27:03.5
76 63 Rockford Christian Annie Harris (Jr) 0:27:24.5
77 64 Rockford Christian Carolynn Claussen (Jr) 0:27:27.9
78 Aurora Central Catholic Evelyn Oliva (Sr) 0:28:54.6
79 Plano Sarah Roberts (So) 0:30:32.1
80 St. Edward Alyssa Doruelo (Jr) 0:30:38.5
81 65 Aurora Christian Rebecca Cloyd (So) 0:32:12.2
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:
Place School Score Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Aurora Central Catholic 44 1, 2, 9, 11, 21, 26, 27
2 Wheaton Academy 56 3, 6, 8, 10, 29, 47
3 Westmont 122 15, 19, 22, 32, 34, 36, 39
4 IMSA 136 13, 23, 24, 35, 41, 42, 43
5 St. Francis 136 12, 17, 25, 28, 54
6 Timothy Christian 154 7, 18, 38, 40, 51
7 Plano 156 5, 20, 37, 45, 49, 57, 62
8 Aurora Christian 179 14, 30, 33, 44, 58, 65
9 Harvest Christian 214 4, 50, 52, 53, 55
10 Walther Christian 227 16, 46, 48, 56, 61
11 Rockford Christian 277 31, 59, 60, 63, 64
IC Catholic Prep No Score - Had only 4 finishers
Lisle No Score - Had only 2 finishers
St. Edward No Score - Had only 2 finishers
Boys Varsity - Blue 3.0 miles
Place
Ovral Score School Name Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Rockford Christian Nick Monkemeyer (Jr) 0:14:59.6
2 Aurora Christian Tanner Chada (So) 0:15:11.2
3 2 Wheaton Academy Jonah Jones (So) 0:15:34.2
4 3 Wheaton Academy Brandon Lach (Sr) 0:15:36.9
5 4 Wheaton Academy Mitchell Smith (Jr) 0:15:37.3
6 5 Wheaton Academy Jacob Robleski (Jr) 0:15:37.8
7 6 Rockford Christian Steven Reierson (Sr) 0:15:50.5
8 7 Westmont Nick Dea (Sr) 0:15:54.5
9 8 St. Francis Danny Cady (Sr) 0:15:54.9
10 9 Westmont Anthony Alessi (Sr) 0:15:55.5
11 10 Wheaton Academy Jimmy Ridge (So) 0:15:59.0
12 11 St. Francis Nick Brouch (So) 0:16:02.0
13 12 Montini Catholic Tyler Pacana (Sr) 0:16:03.4
14 13 Westmont Mitch Perrotta (Sr) 0:16:05.6
15 14 St. Francis Breandan McClure (Sr) 0:16:07.4
16 15 Rockford Christian Ethan Volk (Jr) 0:16:08.1
17 16 St. Francis David Keifer (So) 0:16:08.8
18 17 Rockford Christian Noah Wells (So) 0:16:18.5
19 18 Rockford Christian Josiah Vogel (Fr) 0:16:24.4
20 19 Rockford Christian Lukas Marshall (Jr) 0:16:28.5
21 20 Rockford Christian Alex Wilfong (Sr) 0:16:34.8
22 21 Aurora Central Catholic Henry Feldhaus (So) 0:16:36.4
23 22 St. Francis Alex Hernandez (Fr) 0:16:39.7
24 23 Harvest Christian Jake Adams (Sr) 0:16:40.5
25 Rockford Christian David Mecklenburg (Sr) 0:16:43.1
26 24 Montini Catholic Jacob Mondschean (Fr) 0:16:45.4
27 25 Timothy Christian Michael Larkin (Jr) 0:16:48.9
28 26 Wheaton Academy Chris Jones (Sr) 0:16:55.8
29 27 Harvest Christian Caleb Vislisel (Jr) 0:16:59.0
30 28 Wheaton Academy Jeffrey Ridge (Fr) 0:17:00.5
31 IC Catholic Prep Philip Roberto (Sr) 0:17:01.8
32 29 Montini Catholic Cameron Casey (Sr) 0:17:04.9
33 30 Westmont Jasper Requiron (Fr) 0:17:06.1
34 Wheaton Academy Malcolm Mehaffey (Sr) 0:17:08.0
35 Rockford Christian Jack Smith (Jr) 0:17:11.1
36 31 Aurora Central Catholic Gabriel Boebel (Sr) 0:17:15.1
37 32 Aurora Central Catholic Daniel Aquino (Sr) 0:17:16.7
38 33 Aurora Central Catholic John Eastwood (Sr) 0:17:21.6
39 34 Timothy Christian Noah Pavlakos (Jr) 0:17:23.8
40 Rockford Christian Will Mecklenburg (So) 0:17:24.9
41 35 Aurora Central Catholic Thomas DeWaste (Jr) 0:17:29.6
42 36 Timothy Christian Matt Fox (So) 0:17:30.5
43 37 IMSA Braxton Schuldt (So) 0:17:31.0
44 38 St. Francis Mike Clark (Sr) 0:17:31.6
45 39 Walther Christian Jack Simzyk (So) 0:17:32.4
46 40 Walther Christian Mitch Kruckenburg (Jr) 0:17:36.3
47 41 Westmont Tony Cordero (Sr) 0:17:39.5
48 42 Montini Catholic Justin Stauder (So) 0:17:43.3
49 Wheaton Academy Casey Bello (Jr) 0:17:43.7
50 43 St. Francis Mike Herrmann (So) 0:17:45.4
51 44 Aurora Central Catholic Josh Jerwers (So) 0:17:46.9
52 Wheaton Academy Soren Johnson (Sr) 0:17:48.0
53 45 Walther Christian Jaylin Williams (So) 0:17:48.4
54 46 IMSA Daniel Costa (Jr) 0:17:52.9
55 47 Aurora Central Catholic Tyler Garcia (Sr) 0:17:55.0
56 48 Montini Catholic Matt Fisch (Sr) 0:17:58.1
57 49 Timothy Christian Philip Troxel (Sr) 0:18:04.0
58 50 IMSA Jair Powell (So) 0:18:06.6
59 51 Montini Catholic Adam Kaloczi (Sr) 0:18:08.1
60 52 Montini Catholic Eddie Laviste (Sr) 0:18:10.5
61 53 Plano Gerardo Gonzalez (Sr) 0:18:12.6
62 St. Edward Trevor Odegaard (So) 0:18:14.9
63 Aurora Central Catholic Patrick McNulty (So) 0:18:25.4
64 54 Walther Christian Jacob Friederich (Sr) 0:18:35.2
65 55 Timothy Christian Andy Mittlestaedt (So) 0:18:40.6
66 56 Plano Lucas Thoms (Jr) 0:18:44.7
67 57 Walther Christian Kobe Morris (So) 0:18:47.5
68 58 Timothy Christian Aidan Shervheim (So) 0:18:49.2
69 Aurora Central Catholic Scott Becker (Jr) 0:18:50.7
70 59 IMSA John Peloquin (Sr) 0:18:52.0
71 60 Harvest Christian Dorian Fredericks (Sr) 0:18:59.3
72 IC Catholic Prep Nick Moore (Sr) 0:19:04.0
73 61 Plano Shain Wade (So) 0:19:04.6
74 62 Plano Michael Marshall (So) 0:19:06.7
75 63 Timothy Christian Tommy Troxel (So) 0:19:09.9
76 64 IMSA Tyler Cluff (Jr) 0:19:11.8
77 65 Walther Christian James Childs (Jr) 0:19:22.4
78 66 IMSA Kody Puebla (Jr) 0:19:24.0
79 Timothy Christian William Terpstra (Fr) 0:19:26.8
80 IC Catholic Prep Brendan Doherty (Sr) 0:19:44.8
81 67 IMSA Brendan Batliner (Sr) 0:19:57.4
82 IMSA William Drennan (Jr) 0:20:10.5
83 IMSA Sean Potempa (Jr) 0:20:16.7
84 St. Edward James Eisen (Sr) 0:20:17.4
85 68 Plano Donovan Cline (So) 0:20:26.1
86 Aurora Christian Peter Allcorn (Sr) 0:20:27.8
87 IMSA Ethan Heidrich (Jr) 0:20:28.3
88 Aurora Central Catholic Jared Kennedy (Jr) 0:20:30.6
89 Aurora Central Catholic Ricardo Saucedo (Sr) 0:20:47.4
90 69 Harvest Christian Andrew Huston (Jr) 0:20:52.7
91 Aurora Central Catholic Richard Schwartzbauer(Sr) 0:21:53.3
92 Aurora Central Catholic Josh San Diego (Sr) 0:22:13.3
93 70 Harvest Christian Ryan Huston (Fr) 0:25:08.1
94 St. Edward Alex Piton (Jr) 0:25:21.4
95 Aurora Christian James Koleff (Sr) 0:25:30.2
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:
Place School Score Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Wheaton Academy 24 2, 3, 4, 5, 10, 26, 28
2 Rockford Christian 57 1, 6, 15, 17, 18, 19, 20
3 St. Francis 71 8, 11, 14, 16, 22, 38, 43
4 Westmont 100 7, 9, 13, 30, 41
5 Aurora Central Catholic 152 21, 31, 32, 33, 35, 44, 47
6 Montini Catholic 155 12, 24, 29, 42, 48, 51, 52
7 Timothy Christian 199 25, 34, 36, 49, 55, 58, 63
8 Walther Christian 235 39, 40, 45, 54, 57, 65
9 Harvest Christian 249 23, 27, 60, 69, 70
10 IMSA 256 37, 46, 50, 59, 64, 66, 67
11 Plano 300 53, 56, 61, 62, 68
Aurora Christian No Score - Had only 3 finishers
IC Catholic Prep No Score - Had only 3 finishers
Lisle No Score - Had only 0 finishers
St. Edward No Score - Had only 3 finishers
Girls Varsity - Gold 3.0 miles
Place
Ovral Score School Name Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Saint Ignatius Kyleigh Spearing (Jr) 0:17:49.9
2 2 Linn-Marr Amber Decker (Jr) 0:17:55.7
3 3 University High Shannan Supan (Jr) 0:18:06.5
4 4 Saint Ignatius Olivia Meyer (Sr) 0:18:10.8
5 5 Montini Catholic Emma Makowski (Jr) 0:18:26.0
6 6 West Chicago Michelle Franch (Sr) 0:18:36.7
7 7 University High Ashley LaFayette (Sr) 0:18:38.5
8 8 Montini Catholic Gianna Salzbrunn (Jr) 0:18:47.0
9 9 Saint Ignatius Jill Porretta (Sr) 0:18:47.3
10 10 University High Advika Kamatar (So) 0:18:52.2
11 11 Waubonsie Valley Anna Li Radcliff (So) 0:18:53.9
12 12 Linn-Marr Deanna Newhouse (So) 0:19:01.3
13 13 West Chicago Mae Elizabeth Gimre (Sr) 0:19:02.1
14 Metea Valley Kyla Ohst (Jr) 0:19:02.6
15 14 Linn-Marr Morgan Garcia (Jr) 0:19:05.2
16 15 Waubonsie Valley Shaelyn Iyer (Fr) 0:19:11.9
17 16 Linn-Marr Bryce Jones (Jr) 0:19:14.4
18 17 Linn-Marr Rachel Bohnenkamp (Fr) 0:19:18.9
19 18 Linn-Marr Sydney Johnston (Sr) 0:19:19.5
20 19 Montini Catholic Lauren Denemark (Jr) 0:19:21.7
21 20 University High Katie Herman (Sr) 0:19:22.3
22 21 East Aurora Stephanie Nino (Jr) 0:19:25.3
23 22 Linn-Marr Maddie Mann (So) 0:19:25.8
24 Metea Valley Caitlin Smyth (Fr) 0:19:26.5
25 23 Saint Ignatius Brenna Carroll (Sr) 0:19:30.8
26 24 Waubonsie Valley Lauren Deck (So) 0:19:43.0
27 25 University High Riley Madix (Fr) 0:19:43.6
28 26 Tates Creek Savannah Duff (Fr) 0:19:46.4
29 27 West Chicago Ana Flores (Sr) 0:19:51.0
30 28 Montini Catholic Jenna Wiedacher (So) 0:19:51.3
31 29 Waubonsie Valley Hannah Born (Jr) 0:19:51.8
32 30 Plainfield East Emily Moody (Jr) 0:19:52.4
33 31 University High Christy Hulett (Sr) 0:20:03.4
34 32 Saint Ignatius Lexi Tiemann (So) 0:20:05.8
35 Linn-Marr Amanda Newman (Sr) 0:20:06.3
36 Linn-Marr Ally Hicks (So) 0:20:09.4
37 33 West Chicago Shelley Parat (Jr) 0:20:12.0
38 34 Saint Ignatius Amanda Meegan (So) 0:20:15.7
39 35 Montini Catholic Bianca Montesinos (Sr) 0:20:24.2
40 36 DeKalb Emma Conway (So) 0:20:27.4
41 37 Plainfield East Emma Vasquez (So) 0:20:31.4
42 38 West Chicago Evelyn Almonte (Sr) 0:20:33.5
43 39 Waubonsie Valley Jamie Elenbaas (Fr) 0:20:37.5
44 Linn-Marr Maddy Genskow (So) 0:20:39.3
45 40 Tates Creek Jordyn Hurley (So) 0:20:40.2
46 41 Plainfield East Daniella Medrano (Sr) 0:20:46.0
47 42 Burlington Central Vanessa Lorenz (Sr) 0:20:53.8
48 43 Tates Creek Kylie Russ (Sr) 0:20:54.5
49 44 Tates Creek Mayah Plucinski (Sr) 0:20:56.1
50 45 Plainfield East Jenni Park (Jr) 0:20:57.1
51 46 Plainfield East Elena Samaniego (Sr) 0:20:59.4
52 47 DeKalb Tania Barragan (Jr) 0:21:02.8
53 48 West Chicago Michele Conforti (Sr) 0:21:09.5
54 49 Waubonsie Valley Gabe Pineda (Jr) 0:21:10.1
55 50 Waubonsie Valley Juliana Dantzer (Sr) 0:21:13.8
56 51 Tates Creek Waveney Brooks (Fr) 0:21:20.9
57 52 Tates Creek Sidney Shackelford (So) 0:21:25.5
58 53 Tates Creek Emma Wells (Fr) 0:21:27.2
59 Waubonsie Valley Ellen Wagenkenct (So) 0:21:28.4
60 Tates Creek Destiny Davis (Fr) 0:21:36.2
61 54 Plainfield East Erika Barrioa (Jr) 0:21:39.6
62 55 DeKalb Bri Booton (Jr) 0:21:41.2
63 56 Plainfield East Mary Wojdyla (So) 0:21:45.0
64 57 DeKalb Tessa Gridley (Jr) 0:21:47.0
65 Plainfield East Katie Wiatrak (So) 0:21:48.0
66 58 DeKalb Claire Eaton (So) 0:21:52.5
67 59 East Aurora Maria Magallon-Trejo (Jr) 0:21:53.2
68 60 Saint Ignatius Caroline McGowan (Sr) 0:21:54.7
69 61 Burlington Central April Nieto (So) 0:22:15.2
70 Waubonsie Valley Schuyler Staub (Sr) 0:22:22.4
71 Plainfield East Bridgette Francis (Jr) 0:22:26.1
72 62 West Chicago Nayeli Lara (Jr) 0:22:44.1
73 63 Burlington Central Joy Schwarting (So) 0:22:48.8
74 64 East Aurora Alejandra Rodriguez (Sr) 0:22:56.1
75 65 East Aurora Leslie Cisneros (Sr) 0:23:02.9
76 66 Burlington Central Rayanne Lopez (Fr) 0:23:21.6
77 67 East Aurora Natalie Castillo (Jr) 0:23:27.8
78 68 Burlington Central Maddy Tovsen (Jr) 0:23:36.2
79 Rockford East Gabriela Torres (Jr) 0:23:41.4
80 Rockford East Grace Bitangalo (Sr) 0:23:42.8
81 69 East Aurora Kim Lozano (Sr) 0:23:45.9
82 West Chicago Stephanie DelaTorre (Jr) 0:24:37.1
83 Saint Ignatius Erin Egan (Sr) 0:24:59.8
84 Rockford East Lauren Lepka (So) 0:26:10.1
85 70 Burlington Central Lauren Masciopinto (Jr) 0:26:22.4
86 Rockford East Sultaana Muhammad (Jr) 0:27:40.7
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:
Place School Score Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Linn-Marr 61 2, 12, 14, 16, 17, 18, 22
2 University High 65 3, 7, 10, 20, 25, 31
3 Saint Ignatius 69 1, 4, 9, 23, 32, 34, 60
4 Montini Catholic 95 5, 8, 19, 28, 35
5 West Chicago 117 6, 13, 27, 33, 38, 48, 62
6 Waubonsie Valley 118 11, 15, 24, 29, 39, 49, 50
7 Plainfield East 199 30, 37, 41, 45, 46, 54, 56
8 Tates Creek 204 26, 40, 43, 44, 51, 52, 53
9 DeKalb 253 36, 47, 55, 57, 58
10 East Aurora 276 21, 59, 64, 65, 67, 69
11 Burlington Central 300 42, 61, 63, 66, 68, 70
Metea Valley No Score - Had only 2 finishers
Rockford East No Score - Had only 4 finishers
Boys Varsity - Gold 3.0 miles
Place
Ovral Score School Name Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Linn-Marr Daniel Murphy (Sr) 0:14:59.9
2 2 Tates Creek Ben Young (Sr) 0:15:06.3
3 3 Burlington Central Clay Musial (Sr) 0:15:08.8
4 4 Oswego East Ryan Fluke (Sr) 0:15:10.4
5 5 Tates Creek Alex Mortimer (So) 0:15:11.7
6 6 East Aurora David Galvan (Jr) 0:15:26.6
7 7 Linn-Marr Ryan Murphy (So) 0:15:30.2
8 8 Oswego East Turner Kelly (Sr) 0:15:31.9
9 9 Linn-Marr Bryan Fogerty (Sr) 0:15:33.9
10 10 Oswego East Trevor Nold (Jr) 0:15:35.0
11 11 East Aurora Christian Castro (Sr) 0:15:36.7
12 12 East Aurora Jose Alvarado (Jr) 0:15:54.0
13 13 University High Alexander Bruno (Sr) 0:15:57.7
14 14 Linn-Marr Jay Halverson (Sr) 0:15:59.5
15 15 Linn-Marr Grant Chlystun (Fr) 0:16:01.2
16 16 East Aurora Ruben Nino (Jr) 0:16:02.7
17 17 Oswego East Casey Dowdle (Sr) 0:16:07.6
18 18 East Aurora Ricardo Del Toro (So) 0:16:09.1
19 19 Oswego East Tanner McQuality (Jr) 0:16:09.5
20 20 Burlington Central Nick Harvey (Jr) 0:16:10.1
21 21 St. Charles East Alex Thomas (Jr) 0:16:13.2
22 22 Kaneland Austin Kintz (Jr) 0:16:16.2
23 23 St. Charles East Evan Allen (Jr) 0:16:18.2
24 24 DeKalb Brandon Anderson (Jr) 0:16:21.9
25 25 St. Charles East Hunter Klose (Sr) 0:16:24.4
26 26 Metea Valley Ben Casselman (Sr) 0:16:25.7
27 27 Linn-Marr Noah Decker (Sr) 0:16:28.2
28 28 University High Andrew Walch (Sr) 0:16:28.6
29 29 Oswego East Jake Klancir (So) 0:16:29.0
30 30 Metea Valley Lucas Lusk (Sr) 0:16:29.5
31 31 Oswego East Hank DeVries (So) 0:16:33.6
32 32 Tates Creek Adam Castleberry (So) 0:16:34.2
33 33 Kaneland Mitch Reger (Sr) 0:16:35.3
34 34 Marmion Dan Heineman (Jr) 0:16:36.9
35 35 Metea Valley Craig Philipp (Sr) 0:16:37.8
36 36 St. Charles East Dan Corry (Sr) 0:16:39.3
37 37 Tates Creek Noel Dingle (So) 0:16:41.4
38 38 Marmion Matt Milder (Sr) 0:16:43.5
39 39 St. Charles East Mason Holtsford (Jr) 0:16:44.6
40 40 Linn-Marr Dalton Gosch (So) 0:16:45.7
41 41 DeKalb Thomas Wuchte (So) 0:16:49.0
42 42 University High Cameron Herbert (Jr) 0:16:51.0
43 43 St. Charles East Drew Pearce (Jr) 0:16:51.4
44 44 Kaneland Will Kuipers (Jr) 0:16:52.4
45 45 Burlington Central Kyle Neubauer (Sr) 0:16:53.0
46 46 University High Aidan Vaughn (Jr) 0:16:53.4
47 47 St. Charles East Ben Van Acker (Jr) 0:16:54.4
48 48 Tates Creek Kyle Sprague (Jr) 0:16:59.8
49 49 Metea Valley Brendan McGrath (Sr) 0:17:01.9
50 50 Metea Valley Raimon Roglans (Jr) 0:17:02.3
51 51 University High Grayson Will (So) 0:17:02.6
52 52 Kaneland James Walker (Sr) 0:17:03.2
53 53 Burlington Central Wes Metcalfe (Jr) 0:17:03.8
54 54 Burlington Central Andrew Barrueta (Sr) 0:17:04.7
55 55 East Aurora Ivan Zepeda (Jr) 0:17:05.4
56 56 DeKalb Richie Sakharouk (Jr) 0:17:06.0
57 57 DeKalb Nate Wellendorf (Sr) 0:17:13.1
58 58 DeKalb Alex Wang (Jr) 0:17:17.4
59 59 DeKalb David Buller (Jr) 0:17:18.0
60 60 Marmion Colin Sheehan (Sr) 0:17:21.5
61 61 Burlington Central Tate Henrikson (So) 0:17:24.8
62 62 DeKalb Josh May (Sr) 0:17:25.7
63 63 Marmion Kyle Yorke (Jr) 0:17:26.8
64 64 Metea Valley Rushi Patel (Jr) 0:17:29.8
65 65 Burlington Central Mitch Roedel (So) 0:17:30.4
66 66 Metea Valley Alex Boyle (Sr) 0:17:36.6
67 67 Marmion Joe Dutton (Sr) 0:17:37.0
68 Metea Valley Barath Koottala (Jr) 0:17:39.2
69 68 Marmion Michael Witte (Jr) 0:17:40.6
70 69 Marmion Jake Cornish (Sr) 0:17:41.1
71 70 Tates Creek Ben Camuel (Fr) 0:17:51.8
72 Marmion Jake Schwartz (Jr) 0:17:58.6
73 St. Charles East Tommy Pemrick (Jr) 0:18:05.7
74 71 Kaneland Zach Kurz (Jr) 0:18:14.3
75 72 Kaneland Andrew Lesak (Sr) 0:18:15.1
76 Marmion Gyovai Tena (Jr) 0:18:20.6
77 73 Tates Creek Hunter Hawkins (Fr) 0:18:33.9
78 74 Kaneland Alex Gale (Jr) 0:18:35.0
79 Marmion Dan Garza (Sr) 0:18:36.1
80 Metea Valley Lucas Hsiung (Sr) 0:18:51.6
81 Kaneland Aaron French (Jr) 0:18:52.4
82 Rockford East Austin Kitts (Jr) 0:19:33.0
83 Kaneland Ben Smith (Jr) 0:19:34.4
84 Kaneland Nick Moses (Jr) 0:19:37.1
85 Rockford East Orlando Galvan (Jr) 0:21:55.0
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:
Place School Score Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Linn-Marr 46 1, 7, 9, 14, 15, 27, 40
2 Oswego East 58 4, 8, 10, 17, 19, 29, 31
3 East Aurora 63 6, 11, 12, 16, 18, 55
4 Tates Creek 124 2, 5, 32, 37, 48, 70, 73
5 St. Charles East 144 21, 23, 25, 36, 39, 43, 47
6 Burlington Central 175 3, 20, 45, 53, 54, 61, 65
7 University High 180 13, 28, 42, 46, 51
8 Metea Valley 190 26, 30, 35, 49, 50, 64, 66
9 Kaneland 222 22, 33, 44, 52, 71, 72, 74
10 DeKalb 236 24, 41, 56, 57, 58, 59, 62
11 Marmion 262 34, 38, 60, 63, 67, 68, 69
Rockford East No Score - Had only 2 finishers
Plainfield East No Score - Had only 0 finishers
Boys Open 3.0 miles
Place School Name Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Linn-Marr Jonathan Tripp (Sr) 0:16:52.1
2 Linn-Marr Greyson Dolezal (Sr) 0:17:00.2
3 Linn-Marr Andrew Schuring (Jr) 0:17:03.4
4 Linn-Marr Joe A'Hearn (Sr) 0:17:07.7
5 Linn-Marr Carter Lorenz (So) 0:17:08.6
6 Tates Creek Dylan Sparks (Sr) 0:17:32.0
7 Oswego East Daniel King (Fr) 0:17:33.9
8 St. Charles East Vance Perricone (Jr) 0:17:38.0
9 East Aurora Eliut Gonzalez (Jr) 0:17:39.4
10 Rockford Christian Matt Ramlow (Fr) 0:17:42.3
11 Oswego East Gavin Frias (So) 0:17:47.0
12 Oswego East Erik Moss (Jr) 0:17:47.8
13 Tates Creek Parker Terry (So) 0:17:50.5
14 Metea Valley Rowan Quirk (So) 0:17:54.2
15 Metea Valley Dhiren Rajmohan (So) 0:17:56.0
16 Rockford Christian Josh Thor (Sr) 0:17:56.9
17 Oswego East Joe Sanchez (Sr) 0:17:57.5
18 St. Charles East Carter Frey (Jr) 0:18:00.8
19 St. Charles East Chris Drage (So) 0:18:01.3
20 Metea Valley Ben Hus (Fr) 0:18:02.2
21 Rockford Christian Ben Peterson (Jr) 0:18:06.1
22 Rockford Christian Seth Clark (Jr) 0:18:07.2
23 Metea Valley Max Chamberlain (So) 0:18:12.0
24 St. Francis Marc Berkowicz (Jr) 0:18:17.9
25 St. Charles East Carson Brewer (Fr) 0:18:22.3
26 St. Charles East Evan Patel (Jr) 0:18:23.4
27 St. Charles East Jared Farmer (Jr) 0:18:24.8
28 Oswego East Liam Fonseca (Fr) 0:18:25.1
29 St. Charles East Tyler Hudon (Fr) 0:18:25.7
30 St. Charles East Liam Strohschein (Jr) 0:18:26.1
31 Oswego East Kevin Hildner (Sr) 0:18:26.8
32 St. Charles East Stephen Richman (Jr) 0:18:28.9
33 St. Francis Jacob Kolker (Jr) 0:18:29.3
34 Marmion Jack Cason (Sr) 0:18:30.1
35 St. Francis Parker Sitley (Sr) 0:18:31.8
36 St. Charles East Kyle Decker (Sr) 0:18:32.4
37 Tates Creek Robert Ranseen (So) 0:18:33.9
38 Metea Valley Keith McGee (Sr) 0:18:42.6
39 St. Charles East Alec Kuhlman (Sr) 0:18:43.0
40 Oswego East Ryan Hughes (Fr) 0:18:43.6
41 St. Charles East Nate Pearce (Fr) 0:18:45.4
42 Rockford Christian John Holliday (Jr) 0:18:46.0
43 Metea Valley Sean Termini (So) 0:18:47.3
44 Oswego East Wesley Hankins (Fr) 0:18:47.8
45 Metea Valley Ryan Gaul (So) 0:18:48.3
46 Oswego East Marcus Ochoa (Fr) 0:18:48.8
47 Marmion Jacob Heineman (So) 0:18:49.8
48 Rockford Christian Toby McIntosh (Fr) 0:18:50.3
49 Rockford Christian Lance Hainchek (Fr) 0:18:50.9
50 Oswego East Collin Harrison (Fr) 0:18:55.4
51 DeKalb Juan Velasco (Sr) 0:18:57.4
52 St. Charles East Paul Belingon (Sr) 0:18:58.4
53 DeKalb Zach Murphy (Jr) 0:18:58.9
54 Tates Creek Ben Stone (Jr) 0:19:00.9
55 St. Charles East Michael Rogman (Jr) 0:19:04.3
56 Oswego East Jacob Graham (Fr) 0:19:07.8
57 Oswego East Gabriel Panaligan (Fr) 0:19:14.8
58 Metea Valley Conor Smyth (Fr) 0:19:16.4
59 Tates Creek Ethan Bridges (Jr) 0:19:17.2
60 East Aurora Gilberto Leon (Sr) 0:19:18.1
61 Marmion Ryan Muckerheide (So) 0:19:19.3
62 St. Charles East Jacob Jackson (Fr) 0:19:20.4
63 Kaneland Peyton Heiser (Fr) 0:19:20.7
64 Oswego East Jacob Salazar (Jr) 0:19:21.4
65 Metea Valley Khang Nguyen (So) 0:19:22.4
66 Metea Valley Shawn Park (So) 0:19:22.9
67 Marmion Thomas Powell (Fr) 0:19:23.6
68 Plainfield East Jonathn Gancarczyk (Fr) 0:19:26.4
69 Oswego East Kyle Kostner (Fr) 0:19:28.9
70 Montini Catholic Jack Morgan (So) 0:19:29.3
71 Tates Creek Jonathon Sales (So) 0:19:35.8
72 Marmion Andrew Lillie (Sr) 0:19:36.2
73 DeKalb Alex Irick (Jr) 0:19:38.1
74 St. Charles East Jackson Rosencrans (Jr) 0:19:40.9
75 Oswego East Dawson Kiser (So) 0:19:41.3
76 Tates Creek Dustan Jones (Sr) 0:19:45.8
77 Burlington Central Drew Kries (Jr) 0:19:47.2
78 St. Francis Griffen Kasprak (Fr) 0:19:48.6
79 Oswego East Breyan Tucker (Fr) 0:19:49.8
80 St. Charles East Michael Roy (Jr) 0:19:52.4
81 Montini Catholic John Golomb (Sr) 0:19:54.7
82 Oswego East Nathaniel Taggart (Fr) 0:19:55.2
83 East Aurora Ivan Ramirez (Jr) 0:19:55.7
84 Marmion Peter Saucedo (Sr) 0:19:56.7
85 Oswego East Declan O'Connell (Fr) 0:19:57.3
86 St. Francis Matt Pins (Jr) 0:19:57.7
87 Plainfield East Connor Morfoot (Fr) 0:19:58.3
88 Oswego East Joseph Montez (Jr) 0:19:59.2
89 Metea Valley Pranav Pitchala (Fr) 0:19:59.6
90 Oswego East Aidan Moncrief (Fr) 0:20:02.7
91 Marmion David Garcia (Fr) 0:20:04.5
92 St. Charles East Trevor Rzeszutko (Fr) 0:20:04.9
93 Marmion Will Zidek (Jr) 0:20:05.7
94 Burlington Central Joe Troy (Jr) 0:20:08.6
95 Metea Valley Michael Couch (So) 0:20:09.5
96 Oswego East Chase Nimee (Fr) 0:20:11.0
97 Kaneland Grant Wilk (Fr) 0:20:11.6
98 Montini Catholic Alex Sokalski (Jr) 0:20:14.9
99 Metea Valley Jake Johanik (Jr) 0:20:18.8
100 Tates Creek John Hurley (So) 0:20:20.6
101 Plainfield East Elton Taylor (So) 0:20:23.5
102 Metea Valley Eshan Dhar (Fr) 0:20:24.2
103 Marmion Mark Nyaeme (Jr) 0:20:25.6
104 Marmion Anthony Clementi (Sr) 0:20:28.3
105 Timothy Christian Chris Gregorio (Sr) 0:20:30.8
106 Oswego East Joshua Moga (Fr) 0:20:32.9
107 Oswego East Binh Doan (So) 0:20:35.6
108 East Aurora Ariel Trujillo (So) 0:20:38.8
109 Oswego East Adam Gillen (So) 0:20:39.2
110 IMSA Julian Litvak (Jr) 0:20:40.4
111 Marmion Colin O'Conner (Sr) 0:20:43.5
112 East Aurora Job Blanco (Jr) 0:20:45.0
113 Tates Creek Patrick Terry (Fr) 0:20:48.5
114 Plainfield East Sean Potts (Fr) 0:20:52.1
115 Oswego East Devin Rose (Fr) 0:20:56.5
116 Marmion Kevin Buckley (Fr) 0:21:00.5
117 Montini Catholic Eric Soto (Sr) 0:21:01.6
118 DeKalb Chris Boyes (Jr) 0:21:05.6
119 Wheaton Academy Tyler Cairncross (Fr) 0:21:06.1
120 St. Charles East Austin Gift (Jr) 0:21:09.1
121 Rockford East Austin Olejniczak (Fr) 0:21:11.7
122 Marmion John Groom (So) 0:21:12.8
123 Marmion Jack Michel (Fr) 0:21:14.6
124 Marmion Cole Buschbacher (Sr) 0:21:16.1
125 Wheaton Academy Landon Rose (So) 0:21:18.3
126 Oswego East Jonathon Chan (Fr) 0:21:20.1
127 Kaneland Jack O'Sullivan (Fr) 0:21:23.8
128 Metea Valley Ryan Popko (Fr) 0:21:25.7
129 Marmion John Limberis (Fr) 0:21:27.0
130 Metea Valley Vassily Petrov (Jr) 0:21:30.4
131 DeKalb Granger Gridley (Sr) 0:21:33.1
132 St. Charles East Jason Jezek (Fr) 0:21:45.0
133 Marmion John Barry (Fr) 0:21:52.5
134 Oswego East Sashwat Sriram (Fr) 0:21:56.9
135 Tates Creek Josh Grossi (Jr) 0:21:58.2
136 Marmion Matt Middendorf (Jr) 0:21:58.6
137 Wheaton Academy Daniel Phelps (So) 0:22:10.2
138 St. Francis Tanner Hughes (So) 0:22:12.4
139 Kaneland Josh Kasap (Sr) 0:22:19.7
140 Kaneland Grant Gingrich (Jr) 0:22:21.6
141 Timothy Christian Caleb Clark (Sr) 0:22:22.2
142 Burlington Central Everett Weberg (Jr) 0:22:24.9
143 Timothy Christian Steven Huizenga (Fr) 0:22:38.5
144 Metea Valley Rithvik Marri (Fr) 0:22:39.1
145 Metea Valley Isaiah Montgomery (Fr) 0:22:40.4
146 East Aurora Christian Cielo (Jr) 0:22:41.1
147 East Aurora Israel Bautista (Fr) 0:22:41.7
148 Metea Valley Matthew Labedz (So) 0:22:42.9
149 Marmion Ed Warda (So) 0:22:43.7
150 Tates Creek Justin Morrison (Sr) 0:22:55.3
151 Marmion Brendan Scanlan (So) 0:22:59.2
152 St. Charles East Alex Holbrook (Fr) 0:22:59.9
153 Marmion Tom Hoban (Jr) 0:23:06.6
154 Metea Valley Nathaniel Newson (Fr) 0:23:12.0
155 Kaneland Jacob Wolfe (Jr) 0:23:14.3
156 DeKalb Jimmie Wright (Sr) 0:23:16.9
157 Marmion Patrick Powell (Jr) 0:23:19.1
158 Plainfield East Marco Moncada (So) 0:23:25.8
159 Kaneland Kyle Osborne (Jr) 0:23:29.0
160 Burlington Central Khaldon El-Helo (Sr) 0:23:30.5
161 Marmion Conroy Unruh (Sr) 0:23:31.1
162 Montini Catholic Matt Ratajczyk (Jr) 0:23:32.0
163 St. Charles East Connor Talken (Fr) 0:23:41.7
164 East Aurora Oscar Zepeda (So) 0:23:47.1
165 Marmion George Jacovides (Jr) 0:23:48.6
166 St. Charles East Ethan Churchill (So) 0:23:54.6
167 IMSA Jack Huang (Sr) 0:23:56.9
168 Marmion Djordje Kovacevic (Sr) 0:24:06.8
169 Marmion Jimmy Pullano (So) 0:24:09.0
170 IMSA Eric Barrientos (Sr) 0:24:24.5
171 Plainfield East Max Beardsley (Fr) 0:24:39.1
172 Metea Valley Nick Watkins (Fr) 0:24:47.3
173 Metea Valley Gabe Osario (Jr) 0:25:13.1
174 Metea Valley Griffin Balaban-Young(Fr) 0:25:17.8
175 Marmion Nick Kanute (Sr) 0:25:18.6
176 Metea Valley Warren Mears (Fr) 0:25:22.7
177 Marmion Ryan Callahan (So) 0:25:32.5
178 Timothy Christian Eric VanderNaald (Fr) 0:25:50.1
179 Montini Catholic Joe Kiel (Fr) 0:25:55.0
180 Kaneland Ian Piazza (Jr) 0:26:42.4
181 Burlington Central Matt Paluch (Fr) 0:27:10.9
182 Metea Valley Smeed Khan (Fr) 0:27:42.1
183 Marmion Liam Hawkins (Fr) 0:27:54.8
184 Timothy Christian Matthew Taylor (Fr) 0:28:02.5
185 Kaneland Cole Rutter (So) 0:29:07.5
186 Metea Valley Sathya Todatry (Fr) 0:29:56.9
187 Lisle Mike Smith (Jr) 0:30:23.3
188 Oswego East John Lariviere (Sr) 0:32:49.0
189 Montini Catholic John Kegaly (Sr) 0:33:54.4
Girls Open 3.0 miles
Place School Name Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Metea Valley Emily Blair (Sr) 0:20:58.6
2 Saint Ignatius Catie Tresslar (Jr) 0:21:00.8
3 Montini Catholic Akayna Calkins (Jr) 0:21:04.9
4 Plainfield East Ali Thill (So) 0:21:18.5
5 Saint Ignatius Maggie Thompson (Fr) 0:21:19.6
6 Montini Catholic Jill Wagner (Jr) 0:21:31.0
7 Montini Catholic Fiona Winfrey (Jr) 0:21:40.7
8 Saint Ignatius Sasha Dobrov (Jr) 0:21:46.5
9 Metea Valley Jasmine Martinez (So) 0:21:50.4
10 Plainfield East Vivian Medrano (Jr) 0:21:53.1
11 Saint Ignatius Natalia Luna (Jr) 0:21:55.1
12 Saint Ignatius Emma Cahill (So) 0:21:55.4
13 Saint Ignatius Mackenzie Cronin (Fr) 0:22:04.0
14 Plainfield East Liz Conklin (Fr) 0:22:06.5
15 Montini Catholic Nicole Lopez (Sr) 0:22:07.0
16 Saint Ignatius Mallory Fitzpatrick (Sr) 0:22:07.4
17 Tates Creek Alyson Lykins (Fr) 0:22:08.1
18 Saint Ignatius Emma Byrne (So) 0:22:08.6
19 Metea Valley Madeline Martin (Fr) 0:22:09.1
20 Saint Ignatius Kate Perry (So) 0:22:11.1
21 Tates Creek Betsy Schein (Sr) 0:22:13.0
22 Saint Ignatius Grace Troy (Jr) 0:22:16.9
23 Saint Ignatius Eugenia Bouchelion (Fr) 0:22:18.6
24 Metea Valley Catherine Kriceri (So) 0:22:19.0
25 Metea Valley Alexa Jordan (Fr) 0:22:27.2
26 Waubonsie Valley Sidnee Silveira (Sr) 0:22:27.6
27 St. Francis Sarah Bettag (Sr) 0:22:33.6
28 Saint Ignatius Manasvi Paudel (So) 0:22:40.9
29 Saint Ignatius Charlotte Braman (So) 0:22:54.4
30 East Aurora Jazmine Reyes (Jr) 0:22:57.3
31 Saint Ignatius Brigid Santino (Fr) 0:23:00.1
32 Plainfield East Marissa Zajac (Sr) 0:23:03.5
33 Metea Valley Paula Kusch (Sr) 0:23:11.5
34 Metea Valley Emily Hensley (Fr) 0:23:19.9
35 Westmont Halle Nash (Fr) 0:23:23.9
36 West Chicago Maria Garcia (Sr) 0:23:25.6
37 Saint Ignatius Sofia Bongarzone (Fr) 0:23:27.8
38 Saint Ignatius Phoebe Hicks (Jr) 0:23:29.1
39 Waubonsie Valley Sabrina Tiangco (Sr) 0:23:30.4
40 St. Francis Regan Kasprak (Sr) 0:23:32.0
41 Saint Ignatius Sydney Foster (So) 0:23:37.1
42 Metea Valley Mckenna Yorke (Jr) 0:23:37.4
43 Waubonsie Valley Geetha Rajagopal (Jr) 0:23:45.2
44 Saint Ignatius Molly Wong (So) 0:23:51.9
45 Metea Valley Nicole Hubert (Sr) 0:23:53.7
46 Metea Valley Maria Strugalla (Sr) 0:23:55.2
47 IMSA Gina Jiang (So) 0:23:57.7
48 Metea Valley Grace Jachimiec (Jr) 0:24:03.7
49 Saint Ignatius Maggie Larson (So) 0:24:04.1
50 Saint Ignatius Erin King (So) 0:24:06.7
51 Metea Valley Grace Thompson (So) 0:24:10.8
52 Plainfield East Becca Hirth (Sr) 0:24:12.8
53 East Aurora Marina Mendoza (Jr) 0:24:15.3
54 East Aurora Jocelyn Unzueta (Jr) 0:24:16.1
55 West Chicago Caitlyn Chelsen (Jr) 0:24:23.7
56 DeKalb Kathy Duong (Jr) 0:24:27.1
57 Saint Ignatius Maeve Simon (So) 0:24:33.2
58 Waubonsie Valley Paige Kingery (Jr) 0:24:38.1
59 Waubonsie Valley Haley Spain (Jr) 0:24:39.7
60 Saint Ignatius Isabella Field (Sr) 0:24:43.9
61 Saint Ignatius Grace Marino (Jr) 0:24:44.3
62 Waubonsie Valley Juliana Yaacoub (So) 0:24:47.5
63 Waubonsie Valley Alyssa Malesich (Fr) 0:24:57.3
64 Metea Valley Amara Kusch (So) 0:24:59.8
65 Saint Ignatius Taylor Reschke (So) 0:25:00.8
66 Saint Ignatius Eleanor Clark (Sr) 0:25:01.3
67 St. Francis Kelly Keough (Fr) 0:25:03.5
68 Metea Valley Abby Cihlar (So) 0:25:04.0
69 Westmont Victoria Thomas (Sr) 0:25:04.3
70 West Chicago Emily Biondo (Jr) 0:25:06.2
71 Saint Ignatius Raquel Goslin (So) 0:25:07.0
72 Saint Ignatius Claire Mangan (Jr) 0:25:08.8
73 Saint Ignatius Natalie Olechno (Jr) 0:25:09.5
74 Waubonsie Valley Claire Kingery (Jr) 0:25:10.8
75 Wheaton Academy Kayla Hurst (Jr) 0:25:12.6
76 Metea Valley Sanya Khan (Jr) 0:25:18.4
77 Saint Ignatius Beth Mallon (So) 0:25:19.9
78 Tates Creek Lindsey Saunders (Fr) 0:25:28.9
79 Tates Creek Nicole Funk (Sr) 0:25:35.5
80 West Chicago Sarah Mullins (Sr) 0:25:36.8
81 West Chicago Sydney Weiss (Jr) 0:25:37.4
82 Westmont Amanda Yates (Sr) 0:25:40.3
83 Saint Ignatius Meredith Richter (Jr) 0:25:59.4
84 Saint Ignatius Kelly Riley (Sr) 0:26:05.9
85 East Aurora Jacqueline Salazar (So) 0:26:12.1
86 East Aurora Jocelyn Marin (Sr) 0:26:13.0
87 Wheaton Academy Allison Spoelhof (Jr) 0:26:15.4
88 Plainfield East Colleen Arquines (Sr) 0:26:17.2
89 St. Francis Tessa Giamberdino (Jr) 0:26:17.6
90 Saint Ignatius Vanessa Nieto (Fr) 0:26:18.4
91 West Chicago Gina Maggiore (So) 0:26:20.4
92 Waubonsie Valley Reagan Woolright (Fr) 0:26:34.1
93 Saint Ignatius Jessica Lewandowski (Sr) 0:26:38.2
94 Saint Ignatius Emma Somers (Jr) 0:26:42.5
95 IMSA Smita Shresthan (So) 0:26:57.8
96 St. Francis Olivia Heitz (Fr) 0:27:03.4
97 West Chicago Carla DeLara (So) 0:27:07.5
98 Saint Ignatius Kaela Khan (Fr) 0:27:09.4
99 Waubonsie Valley Maansi Thapa (Fr) 0:27:12.9
100 Waubonsie Valley Bianca Padilla (Fr) 0:27:19.0
101 Tates Creek Sara Howard (Jr) 0:27:21.5
102 Waubonsie Valley Courtney Bonn (Fr) 0:27:23.9
103 Westmont Michelle Gorman (Jr) 0:27:26.1
104 IMSA Jin Komerska (Jr) 0:27:44.3
105 Waubonsie Valley Abigail Liss (Fr) 0:27:44.6
106 West Chicago Yori Alarcon (Fr) 0:28:04.2
107 St. Francis Danielle Kolka (Sr) 0:28:27.0
108 East Aurora Juana Herrera (Jr) 0:28:34.6
109 West Chicago Kari Miller (Sr) 0:28:42.5
110 East Aurora Brenda Herrera (Sr) 0:28:43.4
111 St. Francis Annabella Console (Fr) 0:29:02.0
112 Wheaton Academy Jen Tompkins (Jr) 0:29:11.7
113 Plainfield East Autumn Jacobs (Jr) 0:29:12.9
114 Waubonsie Valley Citllali Flores (Fr) 0:29:25.3
115 Montini Catholic Leann Elengical (Jr) 0:29:45.3
116 West Chicago Jessica Melendez (So) 0:29:47.7
117 West Chicago Hannah Wittenberg (So) 0:30:23.0
118 East Aurora Martha Gutierrez (Sr) 0:30:33.8
119 West Chicago Krystal Montengro (So) 0:30:37.8
120 Waubonsie Valley Alisha Abbas (Fr) 0:31:19.9
121 West Chicago Ariana Coss (So) 0:31:44.6
122 Saint Ignatius Emily Johns (Fr) 0:32:23.4
123 Saint Ignatius Victoria Nieto (Jr) 0:32:24.0
124 IMSA Tera Sparks (Sr) 0:32:57.8
125 Lisle Haley Kowalski (Fr) 0:33:00.7
126 West Chicago Grace Vanco (Fr) 0:37:08.3
127 Metea Valley Megan Le (Fr) 0:45:55.7
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·122382 views
|