|
Our Media/Results from Illinois IHSA Outdoor State Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Illinois IHSA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatIL.com on May 31st 2014, 5:18pm
Website:Click here Licensed to IHSA Track & Field State Championship HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/29/2014
IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS - 5/29/2014 to 5/31/2014
EASTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
RECORD: R 10.47 5/23/1990 Lubeech Graves, Cairo
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 418 McGill, Andre Jr Madison 11.14Q -2.6 1
2 835 Smith, Broc Sr Tuscola 11.18Q -1.5 4 11.173
2 282 Charlton, Brett Jr Eureka 11.18Q -2.2 2 11.173
4 254 Rowell, Jordan Fr Elmhurst (IC 11.45Q -2.6 3
5 123 Sholl, Jacob Jr Carthage (Il 11.26q -2.2 2
6 4 Neeld, Chris Sr Aledo (Merce 11.30q -2.2 2
7 756 Rude, Brady So Sterling (Ne 11.34q -2.6 1 11.332
8 826 Goff, Justin Jr Trenton (Wes 11.34q -1.5 4 11.333
9 451 Mayberry, Ryan Sr Morrison 11.36q -1.5 4
10 552 Willis, Ron Sr Peoria Heigh 11.37 -1.5 4
11 603 Blagrave, Garrett So Robinson 11.46 -1.5 4
12 452 Pokalsey, Jason Sr Moweaqua (Ce 11.51 -2.6 1 11.509
13 743 Sitko, Marcus Jr Staunton 11.51 -1.5 4 11.510
14 52 Cole, Bernard Sr Beecher 11.53 -2.6 3
15 362 Randall, Micheal Sr Knoxville 11.55 -2.6 3
16 526 Moeller, Taylor Jr Pana (H.S.) 11.57 -2.2 2
17 151 Singleton, Kurterr Sr Chicago (Hol 11.61 -2.6 3
18 718 Horta, Diego Jr St. Anne 11.66 -2.2 2
19 555 Setzer, Jesse Sr Petersburg ( 11.67 -2.6 3
20 131 Fowler, Gage Jr Cerro Gordo 11.70 -2.6 1 11.694
21 62 Reifsteck, Blake Fr Bismarck (B. 11.70 -2.6 3 11.697
22 200 Frerichs, Noah Sr Clifton (Cen 11.71 -1.5 4
23 63 Bailey, BJ Jr Braidwood (R 11.72 -2.6 1
24 621 Sikora, Austin Jr Rockford (Lu 11.73 -2.6 3
25 126 Lucas, Ethan So Casey (C.-We 11.82 -2.6 1
26 211 Morgan, Justin Sr DuQuoin (H.S 11.83 -2.6 1 11.821
26 500 Drew, Josh Sr Oregon 11.83 -1.5 4 11.821
28 299 Land, Colton So Fairfield 11.86 -2.2 2
29 567 Labbey, Traye Sr Pittsfield [ 11.91 -2.2 2
-- 108 Bigelow, Matt Sr Carterville DNS -2.6 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
RECORD: R 21.36 5/23/1984 David Washington, Melrsoe Park (Walther Lu
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 835 Smith, Broc Sr Tuscola 22.12Q -1.1 4 22.119
2 123 Sholl, Jacob Jr Carthage (Il 22.12Q NWI 2 22.120
3 282 Charlton, Brett Jr Eureka 22.19Q -0.5 1
4 254 Rowell, Jordan Fr Elmhurst (IC 22.32Q -0.3 3
5 756 Rude, Brady So Sterling (Ne 22.38q -1.1 4
6 452 Pokalsey, Jason Sr Moweaqua (Ce 22.43q NWI 2 22.428
7 44 Harrell, Johnathan Sr Aurora (A. C 22.43q -0.5 1 22.430
8 394 Harris, Aaron So Lisle (Sr.) 22.64q -0.3 3
9 451 Mayberry, Ryan Sr Morrison 22.76q -1.1 4
10 169 McClendon, Riley Sr Chicago (Leo 22.83 -0.5 1
11 603 Blagrave, Garrett So Robinson 22.98 -0.5 1
12 826 Goff, Justin Jr Trenton (Wes 23.00 -1.1 4
13 4 Neeld, Chris Sr Aledo (Merce 23.10 NWI 2
14 211 Morgan, Justin Sr DuQuoin (H.S 23.17 -0.5 1
15 63 Bailey, BJ Jr Braidwood (R 23.24 -0.3 3
16 96 Gwillim, Garet Sr Carlinville 23.26 -1.1 4
17 533 Riley, Chase So Patoka [Coop 23.27 NWI 2
18 852 Hubbart, Austin Sr Villa Grove 23.31 -0.5 1
19 131 Fowler, Gage Jr Cerro Gordo 23.36 NWI 2
20 62 Reifsteck, Blake Fr Bismarck (B. 23.42 NWI 2
21 621 Sikora, Austin Jr Rockford (Lu 23.52 NWI 2
22 874 Flynn, Morgan Sr Williamsvill 23.69 -1.1 4
23 299 Land, Colton So Fairfield 23.75 NWI 2
24 104 Kuykendall, Dylan Sr Carmi (C.-Wh 23.91 -1.1 4
25 716 Ellis, Trevail Sr St. Anne 24.34 -0.5 1
-- 418 McGill, Andre Jr Madison DQ -0.3 3
-- 478 Stone, Lucas Sr Newton DNS -0.3 3
-- 567 Labbey, Traye Sr Pittsfield [ DNS -0.3 3
-- 534 Bigham, Paul So Paxton (P.-B DNS -1.1 4
-- 365 Fox, Tristan Sr Lena (L.-Win DNS -0.3 3
-- 361 Palmer, Colton Sr Knoxville DNS -0.3 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 46.76 5/23/2002 Ryan Shields, Chicago (Leo)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 452 Pokalsey, Jason Sr Moweaqua (Ce 49.54Q 1
2 6 Sharp, Andrew Sr Altamont 49.62Q 4
3 151 Singleton, Kurterr Sr Chicago (Hol 49.75Q 2
4 37 Montgomery, Ben Sr Athens [Coop 49.84Q 3
5 44 Harrell, Johnathan Sr Aurora (A. C 49.71q 1
6 451 Mayberry, Ryan Sr Morrison 50.13q 2
7 771 Blievernicht, Kyle Sr Teutopolis 50.29q 4
8 870 Doll, Tim Sr Westmont 50.42q 4
9 365 Fox, Tristan Sr Lena (L.-Win 50.71q 3
10 713 Hennig, Joshua Sr Springfield 50.76 3
11 444 Gadson, Brandon Sr Mooseheart 50.81 1
12 213 Bennett, Michael So Dwight [Coop 50.92 1
13 874 Flynn, Morgan Sr Williamsvill 51.35 1
14 549 Kluck, Cody Jr Pearl City 51.50 2
15 704 Aimone, Collin Sr Spring Valle 51.56 4
16 868 Brown, Quintin Jr Westmont 51.59 4
17 872 Ross, Logan Jr White Hall ( 51.65 2
18 551 Kirby, Josh Jr Peoria (P. C 51.76 2
19 688 Ohlson, Austin Sr Somonauk 51.86 3 51.856
19 347 Skinner, Preston Jr Hume (Shiloh 51.86 2 51.856
21 337 Snell, Zeke Sr Goreville 52.12 3
22 18 Nadeau, Garret Jr Anna (A.-Jon 52.44 3
23 470 Wassel, Kahlil Fr New Berlin 52.51 1
24 349 Manges, Jordan Jr Jacksonville 52.67 3
25 34 Hemmen, Tyler Jr Argenta (A.- 52.69 4
26 339 Schoonover, Will So Havana 52.72 2
27 694 Hagene, Kyle So Sparta 52.77 4
28 132 Wilner, Sam Sr Champaign (J 52.83 4
29 60 Vancil, Zach Fr Biggsville ( 52.85 3
30 202 Moore, Austin Sr Clifton (Cen 53.07 2
31 465 Pierce, Jackson So Nashville 53.19 1
32 330 Royal, Drake Sr Gibson City 53.40 1
33 855 Bearden, Kendall Fr Virden (Nort 53.61 4
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 1:51.22 5/23/2009 Peter Callahan, Winnetka (North Shore Co
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 103 Brown, Michael Sr Carmi (C.-Wh 1:56.63Q 3
2 807 Warnes, Andrew So Tolono (Unit 1:57.93Q 2
3 447 Khat, Wal Jr Mooseheart 1:58.50Q 1
4 790 Sutherland, Tye Sr Toledo (Cumb 1:56.75q 3
5 365 Fox, Tristan Sr Lena (L.-Win 1:57.96q 2
6 353 Cook, Michael Jr Kewanee (Wet 1:58.16q 3
7 85 Pitcock, T.J. Sr Byron 1:59.03q 2
8 329 Ricks, David Sr Gibson City 1:59.62q 3
9 569 Johnson, Mitch Sr Pleasant Pla 1:59.67q 3
10 38 Arenz, Andy Sr Auburn 2:00.00q 1
11 875 Owens, Mitchell Jr Williamsvill 2:00.11q 3
12 222 Gardewine, Andrew Jr Effingham (S 2:00.16q 1
13 839 Gunter, George Sr Urbana (Univ 2:00.17 2
14 184 Volchenboum, Max Sr Chicago (Uni 2:00.73 3
15 322 Avenatti, Wyatt Sr Georgetown ( 2:00.82 1
16 422 Eastwood, Kane Sr Manlius (Bur 2:01.09 2
17 602 Nordyke, Matt Sr Riverton 2:01.55 1
18 571 Patocka, Mira Jr Pleasant Pla 2:02.27 3
19 657 Martin, Drennian Sr Shelbyville 2:02.34 2
20 477 Stone, Joseph Fr Newton 2:02.49 3
21 591 DuClos, Ethan Sr Red Bud 2:02.74 3
22 492 VanDeWostine, Brye Jr Oneida (ROWV 2:03.24 2
23 644 McCormick, Ross So Seneca 2:04.32 1
24 51 Rodriguez, Eric So Beardstown 2:05.16 2
25 659 Pasley, Tyler Fr Shelbyville 2:05.91 2
26 341 Martens, Cade Sr Heyworth 2:06.74 2
27 483 Mahoney, Liam Sr Niles (North 2:08.75 2
28 102 Suttles, Ethan So Carlinville 2:09.14 1
29 754 Reyes, Bryson Jr Sterling (Ne 2:09.89 1
30 697 Huether, Dylan Jr Sparta 2:11.73 1
31 141 Powers, Sam Sr Champaign (S 2:13.40 1
-- 393 Wolf, Connor Sr Liberty DNS 3
-- 7 Anderson, Taylor Jr Anna (A.-Jon DNS 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 4:09.33 5/23/2006 Dorian Ulrey, Port Byron (Riverdale)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 312 Davis, Jon So Fithian (Oak 4:20.28Q 3
2 136 Hess, Nick Sr Champaign (S 4:20.39Q 2
3 433 Scamihorn, Ben Sr Marshall 4:22.29Q 1
4 813 Imig, Caleb Sr Tremont 4:20.93q 3
5 833 Ponder, Eric Jr Tuscola 4:22.66q 1
6 99 Landon, Cory So Carlinville 4:23.82q 2
7 353 Cook, Michael Jr Kewanee (Wet 4:24.02q 3
8 298 Kakac, Corbin Jr Fairfield 4:24.86q 1
9 159 Silverman, Jacob Jr Chicago (Lat 4:25.79q 2
10 572 Plunkett, Daniel Sr Pleasant Pla 4:25.89q 3
11 570 Johnson, Tyler So Pleasant Pla 4:27.07q 2
12 542 Porter, Nick So Paxton (P.-B 4:27.20q 2
13 351 Aguilar, Rolando So Kewanee (H.S 4:28.92 2
14 42 Chada, Tanner Fr Aurora (A. C 4:30.40 2
15 230 Ludy, Jacob Sr El Paso (E.P 4:30.85 3
16 141 Powers, Sam Sr Champaign (S 4:31.22 2
17 696 Heaton, Kenny Sr Sparta 4:31.52 2
18 670 Wilson, Kenton Jr Shelbyville 4:33.19 1
19 619 Kortze, Matthew Sr Rockford (Lu 4:33.41 2
20 667 Skinner, Marcus So Shelbyville 4:34.19 1
21 103 Brown, Michael Sr Carmi (C.-Wh 4:34.52 1
22 615 Tennison, Noah So Robinson 4:35.54 3
23 182 Meyer, Jacob So Chicago (Uni 4:36.64 3
24 38 Arenz, Andy Sr Auburn 4:36.81 1
25 591 DuClos, Ethan Sr Red Bud 4:37.11 1
26 229 Ludy, Adam Fr El Paso (E.P 4:40.34 1
27 341 Martens, Cade Sr Heyworth 4:41.32 3
28 816 Pflederer, Wilson Jr Tremont 4:43.84 1
29 50 Blair, Marcus Jr Beardstown 4:45.52 1
30 797 Godsell, Nick Sr Tolono (Unit 4:47.93 3
31 639 Casey, Jeff Sr Savanna (Wes 4:49.24 3
32 386 Genenbacher, Brett Sr Liberty 4:49.80 2
-- 447 Khat, Wal Jr Mooseheart DQ 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
RECORD: R 13.93 5/23/1997 Phil Sikkenga, Elmhurst (Timothy Christ
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 643 Lovett, Tommy Sr Seneca 14.97Q -1.5 4
2 196 Matthews, Nick Jr Cisne 14.98Q -1.4 3
3 551 Kirby, Josh Jr Peoria (P. C 15.06Q -1.2 1
4 802 Luesse, Aaron Jr Tolono (Unit 15.23Q -2.0 2
5 539 Gentzler, Vaughn Sr Paxton (P.-B 15.28q -1.2 1
6 758 Todhunter, Regan Jr Sterling (Ne 15.33q -1.5 4
7 439 Cook, Allen Sr Momence 15.46q -1.5 4
8 443 Feemolu, Joe Jr Mooseheart 15.49q -2.0 2
9 624 Crane, Brady Sr Rushville (R 15.53q -1.4 3
10 824 Drummond, Ronnie Sr Trenton (Wes 15.58 -2.0 2
11 129 Kirby, Taylor Sr Catlin [Coop 15.67 -1.5 4 15.666
12 600 Marcy, Brandon Sr Riverton 15.67 -1.2 1 15.667
12 334 Crook, Drew Sr Gillespie 15.67 -1.4 3 15.667
14 256 Margason, Andy So Elmhurst (Ti 15.73 -1.5 4
15 74 Cooper, Spencer Sr Bushnell (B. 15.77 -1.2 1
16 684 Stark, Connor Sr Sherrard 15.82 -1.2 1
17 848 Lowery, Trenton Sr Vienna 15.87 -1.4 3
18 348 Garner, Jamal Jr Jacksonville 16.05 -1.2 1
19 272 Binion, Dylan So Erie [Coop] 16.34 -2.0 2
20 343 Calvert, Noah Sr Hillsboro 16.35 -2.0 2
21 772 Blievernicht, Noah So Teutopolis 16.37 -2.0 2
22 2 Huffstutler, Adam Jr Aledo (Merce 16.45 -2.0 2
23 544 Rubarts, Tyler Sr Paxton (P.-B 16.51 -1.5 4
24 91 Althaus, Sam Jr Cambridge [C 16.55 -1.4 3
25 480 Volk, Jake Jr Newton 16.77 -1.4 3
26 78 Falconer, Danny Jr Byron 16.79 -2.0 2
27 73 Boyer, Devon So Bushnell (B. 16.90 -1.5 4
28 484 Moses, Forest Jr Niles (North 16.93 -1.2 1
29 652 Kemp, Dustin So Sesser (S.-V 16.95 -1.4 3
30 620 Radabaugh, Adrian Sr Rockford (Lu 17.07 -1.5 4
31 851 Henderson, John Sr Villa Grove 19.13 -1.4 3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 37.33 5/23/2006 Cody Wisslead, Scotia (West Prairie)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 379 McCoy, Matt Sr Lewistown 39.61Q 4
2 317 Holesinger, Bryce Sr Fulton (H.S. 39.69Q 5
3 203 Podowicz, Logan Sr Clifton (Cen 39.70Q 2
4 824 Drummond, Ronnie Sr Trenton (Wes 40.10Q 3 40.095
5 848 Lowery, Trenton Sr Vienna 40.43Q 1
6 334 Crook, Drew Sr Gillespie 39.63q 4
7 773 Drees, Riley Jr Teutopolis 39.82q 2
8 539 Gentzler, Vaughn Sr Paxton (P.-B 40.10q 5 40.099
9 344 Deming, Cole Jr Hillsboro 40.18q 3
10 550 Fox, Philip Jr Peoria (P. C 40.31 5
11 446 Kalicum, Jeremy Sr Mooseheart 40.72 4
12 443 Feemolu, Joe Jr Mooseheart 40.79 3
13 420 Thorpe, Keith Sr Madison 40.81 3
14 30 Strader, Clayton So Arcola 40.87 2
15 272 Binion, Dylan So Erie [Coop] 40.88 2
16 256 Margason, Andy So Elmhurst (Ti 40.96 5
17 600 Marcy, Brandon Sr Riverton 41.16 3
18 506 Rutherford, Ashton Sr Oregon 41.17 2
19 342 Omahana, Jacob Sr Heyworth 41.21 1
20 767 Ruddell, Jerry Jr Taylor Ridge 41.25 4
21 356 Thomson, Presson Jr Kewanee (Wet 41.35 5
22 39 Wilson, Jared Sr Auburn 41.41 1
23 758 Todhunter, Regan Jr Sterling (Ne 41.64 2
24 590 Cook, AJ Sr Port Byron ( 42.14 3
25 734 Poff, Nick Jr St. Joseph ( 42.21 5
26 429 Schoff, Tucker Sr Manlius (Bur 42.22 1 42.212
27 578 Wayda, Jake Jr Pleasant Pla 42.22 3 42.219
28 129 Kirby, Taylor Sr Catlin [Coop 42.29 4
29 861 Cooper, Chance So Warsaw 42.38 5
30 72 Holmes, Lance So Bridgeport ( 42.48 5
31 144 Wingereter, Issiac Jr Chester 42.56 4
32 519 Schleyer, Todd Sr Palos Height 42.74 3
33 441 Reasnover, Maurice Sr Momence 43.37 4
34 435 Jansen, Mark Sr Mendon (Unit 43.53 2
35 113 May, Rease So Carterville 43.83 1
-- 438 White, Dawson Sr Minonk (Fiel DNF 1
-- 78 Falconer, Danny Jr Byron DNS 4
-- 624 Crane, Brady Sr Rushville (R DNS 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 42.13 5/23/2010 Herrin (HS), Herrin (HS)
D. Harris, M. Anderson, B Pankey, Z Riley
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Aurora (A. Christian) 42.99Q 2
1) 45 Roberts, Noah Sr 2) 43 Hagerty, Noah Sr
3) 47 Schweisthal, Grant Sr 4) 44 Harrell, Johnathan Sr
2 Eureka 43.20Q 3
1) 281 Cadieu, Garrett Sr 2) 287 Johnson, Dan Sr
3) 291 Schmidgall, Phil Sr 4) 282 Charlton, Brett Jr
3 Erie [Coop] 43.26Q 1
1) 271 Bauer, Jack So 2) 277 Thompson, Dvaree Jr
3) 269 Ames, Grant Jr 4) 270 Bauer, Chris Sr
4 Chicago (Leo) 43.53Q 4
1) 169 McClendon, Riley Sr 2) 162 Davis, James Jr
3) 163 Frye, David So 4) 165 Green, Jamil So
5 Arcola 43.68q 4
1) 30 Strader, Clayton So 2) 26 Moutria, Zach Sr
3) 29 Salinas, Tony Fr 4) 31 Warren, Jamie Jr
6 Staunton 43.87q 3
1) 741 Kinder, Blake Sr 2) 738 Allison, Jonathan Jr
3) 742 Mullenix, Ethan Fr 4) 743 Sitko, Marcus Jr
7 Piasa (Southwestern) 43.88q 4
1) 558 Hagen, Trenton Sr 2) 557 Grizzle, Doug Sr
3) 561 Mueller, J.P. Sr 4) 556 Goeken, Ryan Sr
8 Rushville (R.-Industry) 43.89q 1
1) 624 Crane, Brady Sr 2) 633 President, Alek Sr
3) 632 Plater, Mason Sr 4) 625 Gardner, Austin Sr
9 Pana (H.S.) 43.95q 3
1) 527 Rybolt, Caleb Jr 2) 525 Miller, Adam Fr
3) 523 Christine, Wyatt Sr 4) 526 Moeller, Taylor Jr
10 Knoxville 43.96 2 43.951
1) 361 Palmer, Colton Sr 2) 360 Larson, Grant Sr
3) 359 Hillier, Frank Sr 4) 362 Randall, Micheal Sr
11 Sherrard 44.03 4
1) 673 Gross, Jacob Sr 2) 686 Swartz, Dwight Sr
3) 687 Ward, Tucker So 4) 676 Kissner, Jake Sr
12 Newton 44.05 2
1) 472 Bierman, Mitch Fr 2) 473 Lewis, Zack Jr
3) 478 Stone, Lucas Sr 4) 471 Angel, Austin Sr
13 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 44.08 3
1) 720 Barber, Sean So 2) 722 Ciota, Orion So
3) 731 Mizer, Ethan So 4) 736 Tice, Jesse Jr
14 Shelbyville 44.10 2
1) 664 Plummer, Keaton Fr 2) 665 Shadwell, Spencer Sr
3) 662 Peterson, Devin Jr 4) 661 Peifer, Brett Jr
15 Seneca 44.14 1 44.133
1) 646 Seul, Trevin Sr 2) 642 Gallick, Carter Sr
3) 643 Lovett, Tommy Sr 4) 648 Ward, Lucas Jr
16 Belleville (Althoff Catho 44.14 4 44.134
1) 55 Bester, Jaylen Fr 2) 58 Jackson, Dennis Sr
3) 59 Simmons, Kaleb Jr 4) 54 Bease, Jack Sr
17 Tolono (Unity) 44.22 3
1) 800 Kaiser, Jayden So 2) 796 Deters, Justin Sr
3) 801 Lindsey, Tyler Sr 4) 794 Branson, Chris Jr
18 Carthage (Illini West) 44.49 2
1) 118 Grotts, Bryor Sr 2) 123 Sholl, Jacob Jr
3) 124 Thompson, Gabe Sr 4) 120 McKee, Carson Fr
19 Clifton (Central) 44.54 4
1) 198 Birge, Zach Jr 2) 206 Washington, Zach So
3) 203 Podowicz, Logan Sr 4) 200 Frerichs, Noah Sr
20 Trenton (Wesclin) 44.55 4
1) 827 Hilmes, Travis So 2) 829 Mugele, Ryan So
3) 823 Corley, Sean So 4) 826 Goff, Justin Jr
21 Farmington 44.61 1
1) 304 Balagna, Max Jr 2) 308 Gilstrap, Steven So
3) 310 Young, Zac Sr 4) 309 Lozier, Josh Jr
22 Chicago (Hales Franciscan 44.68 1
1) 150 Nelson, Patrick Jr 2) 147 Christian, Dominic Jr
3) 148 Davis, Richard Jr 4) 146 Barnes, Nicholas Jr
23 Oregon 44.74 3
1) 506 Rutherford, Ashton Sr 2) 499 Dhaese, Pierce Sr
3) 502 Nehrkorn, Mitchell So 4) 500 Drew, Josh Sr
24 St. Anne 44.81 2
1) 717 Horta, Cristobal So 2) 716 Ellis, Trevail Sr
3) 714 Collins, Bruce Jr 4) 718 Horta, Diego Jr
25 Byron 45.02 3
1) 77 Cline, Jacob Sr 2) 78 Falconer, Danny Jr
3) 88 Spickler, Ethan Jr 4) 76 Carlson, Will Sr
26 Spring Valley (Hall) 45.06 2
1) 708 Hammonds, Chris So 2) 709 Hernandez, Alic Sr
3) 711 Rybarzcyk, Aaron Jr 4) 704 Aimone, Collin Sr
27 Carterville 45.36 3
1) 109 Burk, Blaine Sr 2) 114 Moore, Drew Fr
3) 110 Giffey, Jeff So 4) 113 May, Rease So
28 Fairfield 45.41 4
1) 299 Land, Colton So 2) 297 Hall, Micah Jr
3) 300 Thomas, Anthony Sr 4) 301 Wyatt, Borah Fr
29 Robinson 45.42 1
1) 606 Chapman, JB Jr 2) 604 Bopp, Parker So
3) 614 Smith, Joe Jr 4) 603 Blagrave, Garrett So
-- Tremont DQ 2
1) 821 Webb, Nashawn Jr 2) 814 Larimore, Eli Jr
3) 812 Dean, Chet Sr 4) 809 Brent, Matthew Sr
-- Madison DQ 1
1) 421 Wellmaker, Tim Jr 2) 418 McGill, Andre Jr
3) 419 Thorpe, Djuan Sr 4) 420 Thorpe, Keith Sr
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 1:27.93 5/24/2012 Tuscola, Tuscola
J Broch, B Smith, C West, A Kemp
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Aurora (A. Christian) 1:29.54Q 3
1) 45 Roberts, Noah Sr 2) 43 Hagerty, Noah Sr
3) 47 Schweisthal, Grant Sr 4) 44 Harrell, Johnathan Sr
2 Eureka 1:30.35Q 4
1) 291 Schmidgall, Phil Sr 2) 290 Rieke, Jaxon Jr
3) 287 Johnson, Dan Sr 4) 282 Charlton, Brett Jr
3 Sterling (Newman Central 1:30.92Q 2
1) 759 Trancoso, Micah Sr 2) 751 Mcginn, Nolan Jr
3) 753 Nash, Ethan So 4) 756 Rude, Brady So
4 Erie [Coop] 1:31.28Q 1
1) 269 Ames, Grant Jr 2) 275 Pannier, Kyle Sr
3) 277 Thompson, Dvaree Jr 4) 270 Bauer, Chris Sr
5 Knoxville 1:31.67Q 5
1) 361 Palmer, Colton Sr 2) 358 Anderson, Evan Sr
3) 359 Hillier, Frank Sr 4) 362 Randall, Micheal Sr
6 Madison 1:30.85q 4
1) 421 Wellmaker, Tim Jr 2) 419 Thorpe, Djuan Sr
3) 420 Thorpe, Keith Sr 4) 418 McGill, Andre Jr
7 Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 1:31.15q 3
1) 252 Oliver, Andrew Jr 2) 255 Taylor, Aaron So
3) 248 Calles, Luke Fr 4) 254 Rowell, Jordan Fr
8 Fulton (H.S.) [Coop] 1:31.24q 3
1) 315 Gossard, Rodney So 2) 320 Osborn, Jason Jr
3) 318 Kuehl, Devin Sr 4) 317 Holesinger, Bryce Sr
9 Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 1:31.32q 3
1) 766 Peterson, Dylan So 2) 765 Johnson, Luke Jr
3) 761 Coppess-Buikema, Anthony Fr 4) 767 Ruddell, Jerry Jr
10 Seneca 1:31.74 2
1) 646 Seul, Trevin Sr 2) 642 Gallick, Carter Sr
3) 643 Lovett, Tommy Sr 4) 648 Ward, Lucas Jr
11 Arcola 1:31.94 4
1) 30 Strader, Clayton So 2) 27 Rojas, Rigo Jr
3) 26 Moutria, Zach Sr 4) 31 Warren, Jamie Jr
12 Shelbyville 1:32.00 2
1) 664 Plummer, Keaton Fr 2) 655 Hendryx, Tyler Jr
3) 662 Peterson, Devin Jr 4) 661 Peifer, Brett Jr
13 Piasa (Southwestern) 1:32.18 3
1) 558 Hagen, Trenton Sr 2) 557 Grizzle, Doug Sr
3) 564 Skelton, Tyler Jr 4) 561 Mueller, J.P. Sr
14 Lewistown 1:32.19 3
1) 382 Postin, Jacob Sr 2) 379 McCoy, Matt Sr
3) 380 Miller, Trey Fr 4) 377 Kruzan, Brian Jr
15 Pana (H.S.) 1:32.38 5
1) 527 Rybolt, Caleb Jr 2) 523 Christine, Wyatt Sr
3) 525 Miller, Adam Fr 4) 526 Moeller, Taylor Jr
16 Oregon 1:32.50 1
1) 506 Rutherford, Ashton Sr 2) 499 Dhaese, Pierce Sr
3) 495 Buck, Carson So 4) 500 Drew, Josh Sr
17 Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) 1:32.65 1
1) 544 Rubarts, Tyler Sr 2) 546 Walder, Jeremy Jr
3) 547 Wooten, Trent Sr 4) 534 Bigham, Paul So
18 Tremont 1:32.69 4
1) 814 Larimore, Eli Jr 2) 812 Dean, Chet Sr
3) 817 Rice, Zachary So 4) 809 Brent, Matthew Sr
19 Oneida (ROWVA) 1:32.87 1
1) 487 LaFollette, Logan Sr 2) 491 Tomlin, Brad Jr
3) 494 Woodside, Kyle Jr 4) 493 Wheeler, Jayson Jr
20 Polo [Coop] 1:32.91 2
1) 582 Cavanaugh, Brian Sr 2) 581 Cavanaugh, Brad So
3) 580 Barkalow, Max Jr 4) 587 Stukenberg, Nathan Jr
21 Sherrard 1:33.13 2
1) 673 Gross, Jacob Sr 2) 677 Kissner, Luke Fr
3) 676 Kissner, Jake Sr 4) 686 Swartz, Dwight Sr
22 Tolono (Unity) 1:33.20 5 1:33.192
1) 799 Heath, Kameron Sr 2) 800 Kaiser, Jayden So
3) 796 Deters, Justin Sr 4) 794 Branson, Chris Jr
23 Litchfield 1:33.20 4 1:33.193
1) 404 Reents, Tom Sr 2) 407 Triplett, Kelson Jr
3) 398 Fenton, Chris Sr 4) 399 Grosenheider, Cole Sr
24 Elgin (St. Edward) 1:33.26 4
1) 240 Carachure, Eduardo Sr 2) 245 Lopez, Albert So
3) 243 Kelly, Michael Sr 4) 241 Elam, Devontae Sr
25 Clifton (Central) 1:33.46 5
1) 198 Birge, Zach Jr 2) 206 Washington, Zach So
3) 203 Podowicz, Logan Sr 4) 200 Frerichs, Noah Sr
26 Villa Grove [Coop] 1:33.53 2
1) 850 Guerrero, Kenny So 2) 849 Daly, Max So
3) 851 Henderson, John Sr 4) 852 Hubbart, Austin Sr
27 Rushville (R.-Industry) 1:33.57 5
1) 627 Hynek, Rylan So 2) 633 President, Alek Sr
3) 632 Plater, Mason Sr 4) 625 Gardner, Austin Sr
28 Farmington 1:33.61 5
1) 304 Balagna, Max Jr 2) 310 Young, Zac Sr
3) 309 Lozier, Josh Jr 4) 308 Gilstrap, Steven So
29 Warsaw 1:33.67 4
1) 860 Coan, Blake So 2) 857 Adams, Kyle So
3) 863 Dedey, Jared So 4) 864 Dooley, Tyler Sr
30 St. Anne 1:33.94 1
1) 718 Horta, Diego Jr 2) 714 Collins, Bruce Jr
3) 716 Ellis, Trevail Sr 4) 717 Horta, Cristobal So
31 Champaign (St. Thomas Mor 1:34.67 1
1) 139 Parisi, Colton Sr 2) 134 Doran, Kobe Fr
3) 133 Bobo, Isaiah Fr 4) 135 Freeman, Dennis Sr
32 Patoka [Coop] 1:34.78 3
1) 528 Back, Tyler Jr 2) 532 O'Leary, Sean Jr
3) 531 Nance, Kasey Jr 4) 533 Riley, Chase So
33 Sparta 1:34.86 5
1) 691 Carter, Anthony Jr 2) 693 Garrett, Devante Sr
3) 695 Harris, Robbie Sr 4) 702 Oliver, Dayton Sr
34 Christopher [Coop] 1:35.14 2
1) 195 Wheeler, Hunter So 2) 194 Towers, Jacob Sr
3) 187 Brown, Maurice Sr 4) 188 Brown, Trevon So
35 Anna (A.-Jonesboro) 1:35.19 3
1) 17 Mixen, Austin Sr 2) 15 Kemp, Jay Sr
3) 10 Fuller, Noah Jr 4) 19 Reed, Damian Sr
36 Trenton (Wesclin) 1:35.67 4
1) 827 Hilmes, Travis So 2) 829 Mugele, Ryan So
3) 823 Corley, Sean So 4) 831 Wuebbels, Oliver So
37 Teutopolis 1:37.22 5
1) 776 Hunt, Justin Sr 2) 770 Bierman, Nick Sr
3) 781 Sudkamp, Ben So 4) 775 Heuerman, Cody Sr
-- Chicago (Leo) DQ 1
1) 169 McClendon, Riley Sr 2) 163 Frye, David So
3) 161 Cook, Zurrell Jr 4) 173 Thompson, Shondell Sr
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 3:19.95 5/23/2010 Rochester, Rochester
A. Alvey, Z. Barnett, S. Ryan, B. Eandi
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Mooseheart 3:26.44Q 2
1) 446 Kalicum, Jeremy Sr 2) 445 Gordon, Josh So
3) 444 Gadson, Brandon Sr 4) 447 Khat, Wal Jr
2 Toledo (Cumberland) 3:27.16Q 3
1) 785 Kemper, Ethan Sr 2) 784 Howard, Dillon Fr
3) 789 Shuey, Lawrence Sr 4) 790 Sutherland, Tye Sr
3 Teutopolis 3:27.35Q 1
1) 770 Bierman, Nick Sr 2) 776 Hunt, Justin Sr
3) 773 Drees, Riley Jr 4) 771 Blievernicht, Kyle Sr
4 Tremont 3:28.51Q 4
1) 814 Larimore, Eli Jr 2) 811 Class, Noah Jr
3) 817 Rice, Zachary So 4) 809 Brent, Matthew Sr
5 Erie [Coop] 3:26.74q 2
1) 275 Pannier, Kyle Sr 2) 270 Bauer, Chris Sr
3) 277 Thompson, Dvaree Jr 4) 269 Ames, Grant Jr
6 Dwight [Coop] 3:27.22q 3
1) 217 Livingston, Blaine So 2) 216 Fransen, Mitch Sr
3) 218 Livingston, Conor So 4) 213 Bennett, Michael So
7 Manlius (Bureau Valley) 3:27.85q 1
1) 432 Trone, Daniel Sr 2) 429 Schoff, Tucker Sr
3) 428 Peterson, Colten Sr 4) 422 Eastwood, Kane Sr
8 Eureka 3:28.38q 3
1) 287 Johnson, Dan Sr 2) 290 Rieke, Jaxon Jr
3) 280 Berardi, Louis Jr 4) 291 Schmidgall, Phil Sr
9 Elmwood [Coop] 3:28.71q 4
1) 257 Adkins, Ben Jr 2) 268 Swadinsky, Dakota Jr
3) 259 Gerontes, Mathew So 4) 267 Reicheneker, Collin Sr
10 Oneida (ROWVA) 3:29.07 4
1) 492 VanDeWostine, Bryent Jr 2) 491 Tomlin, Brad Jr
3) 494 Woodside, Kyle Jr 4) 493 Wheeler, Jayson Jr
11 Arcola 3:29.38 2
1) 25 Lebeter, Brandon So 2) 26 Moutria, Zach Sr
3) 30 Strader, Clayton So 4) 31 Warren, Jamie Jr
12 Urbana (University) 3:29.85 2
1) 839 Gunter, George Sr 2) 838 Bauer, Chris So
3) 837 Allston-Yeagle, Marshall So 4) 845 Yockey, Jonny Sr
13 Palos Heights (Chicago Ch 3:29.99 1
1) 518 Roundtree, Colby Jr 2) 509 Boss, Luke Jr
3) 513 Fitzpatrick, Bradford Jr 4) 512 Evans, Kendall Jr
14 Liberty 3:30.04 1
1) 383 Blewett, Michael Sr 2) 393 Wolf, Connor Sr
3) 390 Schreacke, Evan Sr 4) 387 Mast, Austin Sr
15 Piasa (Southwestern) 3:30.72 1
1) 558 Hagen, Trenton Sr 2) 560 Laramee, Ryan Jr
3) 564 Skelton, Tyler Jr 4) 561 Mueller, J.P. Sr
16 Anna (A.-Jonesboro) 3:31.00 3
1) 18 Nadeau, Garret Jr 2) 13 Harvel, Derek Jr
3) 8 Barger, Jacob Sr 4) 19 Reed, Damian Sr
17 Riverton 3:31.16 4
1) 602 Nordyke, Matt Sr 2) 599 Landess, Austin Jr
3) 601 Moore, Dominic Sr 4) 595 Carlino, Blake So
18 Polo [Coop] 3:31.80 3
1) 581 Cavanaugh, Brad So 2) 580 Barkalow, Max Jr
3) 583 Cheeseman, Kevin Jr 4) 582 Cavanaugh, Brian Sr
19 Chicago (Leo) 3:31.89 1
1) 161 Cook, Zurrell Jr 2) 174 Townsend, Alfred Sr
3) 175 Turner, Carlin Sr 4) 169 McClendon, Riley Sr
20 Litchfield 3:32.42 2
1) 404 Reents, Tom Sr 2) 407 Triplett, Kelson Jr
3) 402 Lewey, Alec So 4) 399 Grosenheider, Cole Sr
21 Macon (Meridian) 3:32.98 3
1) 412 Reed, Jacob Jr 2) 413 Ricker, Ryan Sr
3) 411 Collins, Dalton Jr 4) 410 Baker, Drake So
22 Tolono (Unity) 3:33.26 4
1) 796 Deters, Justin Sr 2) 795 Cousins, Chandler So
3) 807 Warnes, Andrew So 4) 803 Montgomery, Ashton Sr
23 Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin- 3:33.34 2
1) 331 Royal, Ross Sr 2) 326 Johnson, Zach So
3) 330 Royal, Drake Sr 4) 329 Ricks, David Sr
24 Oregon 3:33.93 3
1) 500 Drew, Josh Sr 2) 501 Mennen, Caleb Fr
3) 503 Newman, Andrew Fr 4) 499 Dhaese, Pierce Sr
25 Warsaw 3:34.87 2
1) 864 Dooley, Tyler Sr 2) 865 Grow, Jon Sr
3) 857 Adams, Kyle So 4) 863 Dedey, Jared So
26 Nashville 3:36.46 4
1) 461 Love, Jordan Jr 2) 458 Johnson, Walker Sr
3) 459 Kell, Ryan So 4) 465 Pierce, Jackson So
27 Carterville 3:37.71 4
1) 114 Moore, Drew Fr 2) 110 Giffey, Jeff So
3) 113 May, Rease So 4) 109 Burk, Blaine Sr
28 Sparta 3:40.16 4
1) 694 Hagene, Kyle So 2) 702 Oliver, Dayton Sr
3) 698 Jordan, Jase Jr 4) 701 Nesbitt, Alyze So
29 Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) 3:42.24 3
1) 534 Bigham, Paul So 2) 547 Wooten, Trent Sr
3) 539 Gentzler, Vaughn Sr 4) 542 Porter, Nick So
-- Shelbyville SCR 1
1) 661 Peifer, Brett Jr 2) 657 Martin, Drennian Sr
3) 664 Plummer, Keaton Fr 4) 670 Wilson, Kenton Jr
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 7:53.69 5/23/2006 Monticello, Monticello
A Colbet, K Butler, B Rhodes, S Phelps
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Pleasant Plains 8:06.27Q 1
1) 569 Johnson, Mitch Sr 2) 572 Plunkett, Daniel Sr
3) 573 Plunkett, David So 4) 570 Johnson, Tyler So
2 Byron 8:07.31Q 3
1) 84 McCarey, Austin Jr 2) 85 Pitcock, T.J. Sr
3) 86 Sarver, Chase Fr 4) 90 Wagner, Nick Sr
3 Shelbyville 8:08.12Q 2
1) 670 Wilson, Kenton Jr 2) 659 Pasley, Tyler Fr
3) 656 Henze, Preston So 4) 657 Martin, Drennian Sr
4 Urbana (University) 8:08.71q 3
1) 841 Robison, Arch Sr 2) 837 Allston-Yeagle, Marshall So
3) 845 Yockey, Jonny Sr 4) 839 Gunter, George Sr
5 Manlius (Bureau Valley) 8:09.63q 3
1) 422 Eastwood, Kane Sr 2) 431 Taylor, Ryan Sr
3) 428 Peterson, Colten Sr 4) 432 Trone, Daniel Sr
6 Dwight [Coop] 8:11.93q 1
1) 216 Fransen, Mitch Sr 2) 220 Ruffatti, Nathan Sr
3) 218 Livingston, Conor So 4) 213 Bennett, Michael So
7 Sparta 8:12.40q 2
1) 701 Nesbitt, Alyze So 2) 689 Bradshaw, Micah So
3) 696 Heaton, Kenny Sr 4) 697 Huether, Dylan Jr
8 Liberty 8:14.07q 3
1) 393 Wolf, Connor Sr 2) 390 Schreacke, Evan Sr
3) 386 Genenbacher, Brett Sr 4) 389 Peter, Jonah Sr
9 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 8:15.05q 1
1) 734 Poff, Nick Jr 2) 732 Nigg, Clayton Sr
3) 735 Thompsen, Corey Sr 4) 724 Crozier, Braydon Sr
10 Palos Heights (Chicago Ch 8:15.35q 3
1) 509 Boss, Luke Jr 2) 514 Friesen, Ben Fr
3) 520 Van Dyk, Josh Jr 4) 511 Ellens, Chad Jr
11 Elmwood [Coop] 8:15.88q 1
1) 257 Adkins, Ben Jr 2) 264 Kepple, Dan Sr
3) 262 Hoffmann, Kelly Jr 4) 267 Reicheneker, Collin Sr
12 Sterling (Newman Central 8:16.77q 2
1) 754 Reyes, Bryson Jr 2) 747 Coomes, Quincy Jr
3) 755 Rosengren, Drew Jr 4) 759 Trancoso, Micah Sr
13 El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 8:20.66 2
1) 225 DeMarb, Tyler Sr 2) 228 Layden, Andy Fr
3) 226 Hartness, Marc Sr 4) 230 Ludy, Jacob Sr
14 Chicago (University) 8:23.26 3
1) 183 Sowerby, Charles Fr 2) 182 Meyer, Jacob So
3) 185 Waggoner, Frank Sr 4) 180 Horton, Taylor Jr
15 Robinson 8:24.95 2
1) 615 Tennison, Noah So 2) 606 Chapman, JB Jr
3) 618 Wright, Joey Fr 4) 617 Treadway, Henry So
16 Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 8:30.73 3
1) 70 Popoca, Cesar Sr 2) 67 Morrison, Andrew So
3) 69 Neu, Jordan So 4) 64 Costello, Nathan Sr
17 Riverton 8:31.84 3
1) 595 Carlino, Blake So 2) 599 Landess, Austin Jr
3) 601 Moore, Dominic Sr 4) 602 Nordyke, Matt Sr
18 Carlinville 8:31.87 2
1) 102 Suttles, Ethan So 2) 97 Kreipe, Nolan So
3) 98 Landon, Austin Sr 4) 99 Landon, Cory So
19 Chicago (Latin) 8:32.09 2
1) 153 Bucksbaum, Max Sr 2) 152 Auguste, Shane Fr
3) 155 Gofen, Eric Jr 4) 159 Silverman, Jacob Jr
20 Sherrard 8:33.17 1
1) 678 Litwiler, Payton Sr 2) 674 Helm, Keaton So
3) 672 Bishop, Dylan Sr 4) 677 Kissner, Luke Fr
21 Elgin (Harvest Christian 8:33.25 1
1) 236 Schott, Jacob Sr 2) 235 Harbaugh, Zach Sr
3) 234 Frederick, Dorian Jr 4) 232 Adams, Jake Jr
22 Toledo (Cumberland) 8:35.78 1
1) 785 Kemper, Ethan Sr 2) 782 Ault, Charles Sr
3) 789 Shuey, Lawrence Sr 4) 790 Sutherland, Tye Sr
23 Litchfield 8:36.05 3
1) 402 Lewey, Alec So 2) 400 Guinn, Devon Sr
3) 406 Thompson, Caleb Sr 4) 399 Grosenheider, Cole Sr
24 Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) 8:37.80 1
1) 537 Cowan, Dalton Jr 2) 538 Flessner, Austin So
3) 545 Sander, Lester So 4) 535 Brocato, Josh So
25 Nashville 8:40.16 1
1) 465 Pierce, Jackson So 2) 463 Neill, Patrick Jr
3) 459 Kell, Ryan So 4) 461 Love, Jordan Jr
26 Eureka 8:47.56 2
1) 283 Dietrich, Travis So 2) 284 Erickson, Nic Jr
3) 289 Peterson, Malik So 4) 280 Berardi, Louis Jr
27 Rushville (R.-Industry) 8:51.08 2
1) 628 Kalikat, Gabriel So 2) 636 Thurman, Quintin Jr
3) 623 Buckner, David Fr 4) 637 Vincent, Colin Jr
28 Lena (L.-Winslow) 8:51.38 2
1) 366 Leverton, Michael Sr 2) 370 Santoro, Frank Jr
3) 369 Peters, Justin So 4) 371 Simpson, Ben So
29 Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin- 8:59.68 3
1) 325 Gaesser, Clay Jr 2) 332 Schultz, Nick Fr
3) 331 Royal, Ross Sr 4) 329 Ricks, David Sr
30 Christopher [Coop] 9:08.65 3
1) 190 Conner, Ethan Sr 2) 189 Bunting, David Sr
3) 186 Boehl, Zach Sr 4) 194 Towers, Jacob Sr
31 Anna (A.-Jonesboro) 9:14.38 1
1) 7 Anderson, Taylor Jr 2) 22 Taylor, Marcus Jr
3) 14 Johnston, J.D. Jr 4) 21 Robertson, Bayle Jr
Boys High Jump 1A
================================================================
RECORD: R 7-03.50 5/23/1985 Tom Smith, Heyworth
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 209 Wegman, Derek Jr Downs (Tri-V 6-03.00q
2 107 Leonard, Cody Jr Carrollton J6-03.00q
3 323 Owen, Tyler So Georgetown ( J6-03.00q
4 872 Ross, Logan Jr White Hall ( J6-03.00q
5 576 Utterback, Matt Sr Pleasant Pla J6-03.00q
6 409 Adams, Noah So Macon (Merid J6-03.00q
7 764 Heath, Bryan Jr Taylor Ridge J6-03.00q
8 484 Moses, Forest Jr Niles (North J6-03.00q
9 522 Beeson, Brock Sr Pana (H.S.) J6-03.00q
10 867 Rasmuson, Luke Jr Washburn (Lo J6-03.00q
11 285 Fowler, Lane Jr Eureka J6-03.00q
12 434 Blickhan, Alex Sr Mendon (Unit J6-03.00q
13 546 Walder, Jeremy Jr Paxton (P.-B 6-01.00
13 485 Allen, Brody Jr Oblong 6-01.00
13 373 Chastain, Matt So LeRoy 6-01.00
13 82 Hodapp, Peter Sr Byron 6-01.00
13 10 Fuller, Noah Jr Anna (A.-Jon 6-01.00
13 303 Dolbert, Coale Jr Farmer City 6-01.00
13 336 Kinder, Kyle So Goreville 6-01.00
13 1 Bond, Alex Sr Aledo (Merce 6-01.00
21 269 Ames, Grant Jr Erie [Coop] 5-11.00
21 171 Oliver, Darias So Chicago (Leo 5-11.00
21 233 Cramer, Brett So Elgin (Harve 5-11.00
21 335 Zirkle, Austin Sr Gilman (Iroq 5-11.00
21 703 Rogers, Shaun Jr Sparta 5-11.00
-- 589 Walker, Chris Sr Poplar Grove NH
-- 876 Kulpa, Justin Sr Wilmington NH
-- 508 Kiger, Nathan Fr Palestine [C NH
-- 345 McNanna, Zach So Hinckley (H. NH
-- 319 Mathews, Kyle Jr Fulton (H.S. NH
-- 592 Grohmann, Caleb Sr Red Bud NH
-- 740 Fairman, Colin Jr Staunton NH
Boys Pole Vault 1A
================================================================
RECORD: R 16-02 5/23/1989 Jamie Marek, Clifton (Cenral)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 95 Denby, Jack Sr Carlinville 13-06.00q
2 127 Smith, Riley Jr Casey (C.-We J13-06.00q
3 846 Gordon, Curtis Fr Vandalia J13-06.00q
4 379 McCoy, Matt Sr Lewistown J13-06.00q
5 731 Mizer, Ethan So St. Joseph ( J13-06.00q
6 343 Calvert, Noah Sr Hillsboro J13-06.00q
7 792 Wolke, Monte Jr Toledo (Cumb J13-06.00q
8 355 Pillen, Carter Jr Kewanee (Wet J13-06.00q
9 46 Schien, Josh Jr Aurora (A. C J13-06.00q
10 808 Wenzel, David Sr Tolono (Unit J13-06.00q
11 474 Mammoser, Brock So Newton J13-06.00q
12 778 McWhorter, Andrew Fr Teutopolis J13-06.00q
13 479 Tolliver-Goode, Ma Jr Newton J13-06.00q
14 75 Groutage, Koty Sr Bushnell (B. J13-06.00q
15 274 Cole, Jared Jr Erie [Coop] 13-00.00
16 346 Hudson, Michael So Hume (Shiloh 12-06.00
16 275 Pannier, Kyle Sr Erie [Coop] 12-06.00
16 305 Elam, Cooper Sr Farmington 12-06.00
16 506 Rutherford, Ashton Sr Oregon 12-06.00
16 208 Elam, Ben So Downs (Tri-V 12-06.00
16 454 Blumenstock, Joe Jr Nashville 12-06.00
22 646 Seul, Trevin Sr Seneca 12-00.00
22 78 Falconer, Danny Jr Byron 12-00.00
22 699 Kiefer, Justin Jr Sparta 12-00.00
-- 395 Woltmann, Nathan So Lisle (Sr.) NH
-- 482 Clark, Henry Sr Niles (North NH
-- 105 Weller, Logan Jr Carmi (C.-Wh NH
-- 543 Riecks, Corbin So Paxton (P.-B NH
-- 22 Taylor, Marcus Jr Anna (A.-Jon NH
-- 50 Blair, Marcus Jr Beardstown NH
-- 673 Gross, Jacob Sr Sherrard NH
-- 834 Rexroad, Austin Jr Tuscola NH
-- 637 Vincent, Colin Jr Rushville (R NH
-- 728 Knipfer, Matthew So St. Joseph ( DNS
Boys Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================
RECORD: R 24-02 5/23/1996 Babatunde Ridley, Carlinville
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
1 467 Kersey, Corey Jr Neoga 22-06.50q 2.1
22-06.50(2.1) 22-05.25(0.5) 22-02.75(1.5)
2 743 Sitko, Marcus Jr Staunton 22-02.00q 0.1
22-02(0.1) 21-02.25(+0.0) 21-08.50(+0.0)
3 756 Rude, Brady So Sterling (Ne 21-05.50q +0.0
21-01(0.2) FOUL(1.3) 21-05.50(+0.0)
4 764 Heath, Bryan Jr Taylor Ridge 21-05.00q 0.7
21-04.25(1.3) 21-03(0.5) 21-05(0.7)
5 177 Pydych, Sylvester Sr Chicago (St. 21-04.25q -1.0
FOUL(1.3) 21-02(+0.0) 21-04.25(-1.0)
6 35 Wenskunas, Austin Sr Argenta (A.- 21-04.00q 1.9
FOUL(3.7) 21-04(1.9) FOUL(1.3)
7 404 Reents, Tom Sr Litchfield 21-03.25q 1.9
20-06.50(1.2) 21-03.25(1.9) FOUL(+0.0)
8 650 Baxter, Tyler Sr Sesser (S.-V 21-03.00q 1.4
21-03(1.4) 20-01.25(0.5) 19-11.75(+0.0)
9 45 Roberts, Noah Sr Aurora (A. C 21-02.00q +0.0
18-05.75(0.4) 21-02(+0.0) 20-06.25(0.6)
10 335 Zirkle, Austin Sr Gilman (Iroq 21-01.00q 0.2
FOUL(0.9) 20-06.75(1.6) 21-01(0.2)
11 362 Randall, Micheal Sr Knoxville 21-00.50q 0.8
18-11.75(1.8) 21-00.50(0.8) 19-07(0.3)
12 776 Hunt, Justin Sr Teutopolis 20-11.75q 0.4
FOUL(1.2) 20-11.75(0.4) FOUL(1.3)
13 550 Fox, Philip Jr Peoria (P. C 20-10.00 1.2
20-10(1.2) FOUL(1.3) 20-09.50(0.9)
14 544 Rubarts, Tyler Sr Paxton (P.-B 20-07.25 +0.0
19-06(0.9) 20-07.25(+0.0) FOUL(1.0)
15 93 Saldana, Alger Jr Camp Point ( 20-06.75 1.2
20-04(+0.0) 20-06.75(1.2) 20-02.25(-0.0)
16 522 Beeson, Brock Sr Pana (H.S.) 20-04.25 1.2
19-11.50(1.3) 20-04.25(1.2) 19-08.25(0.6)
17 589 Walker, Chris Sr Poplar Grove 20-03.75 0.1
20-03.75(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 19-05.25(1.9)
18 145 Wolff, Noah Sr Chicago (F.W 20-01.50 1.3
19-10.75(+0.0) 20-01.50(1.3) 18-11.25(1.3)
19 651 Fornear, Zayne Fr Sesser (S.-V 19-10.75 1.3
FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 19-10.75(1.3)
20 131 Fowler, Gage Jr Cerro Gordo 19-08.50 0.8
18-08.75(0.9) 18-11.25(+0.0) 19-08.50(0.8)
21 440 Greenwood, Tony Sr Momence 19-04.50 +0.0
18-02(1.1) 19-04.50(+0.0) 18-04(0.8)
22 812 Dean, Chet Sr Tremont 18-10.75 0.8
18-02(1.5) 18-09.75(0.9) 18-10.75(0.8)
23 377 Kruzan, Brian Jr Lewistown 18-10.00 1.1
18-00.75(0.8) 18-04(0.7) 18-10(1.1)
24 446 Kalicum, Jeremy Sr Mooseheart 18-09.25 1.6
FOUL(0.7) 18-09.25(1.6) 18-06(0.9)
25 704 Aimone, Collin Sr Spring Valle 18-07.75 0.8
17-01.50(0.3) 17-11.25(0.4) 18-07.75(0.8)
26 76 Carlson, Will Sr Byron 18-06.75 0.5
FOUL(+0.0) 18-06.75(0.5) FOUL(+0.0)
27 548 Edwards, Dalton Sr Payson (Seym 18-06.25 0.7
18-06.25(0.7) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.2)
28 188 Brown, Trevon So Christopher 18-04.25 0.7
18-04.25(0.7) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.7)
29 614 Smith, Joe Jr Robinson 17-06.25 +0.0
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 17-06.25(+0.0)
-- 10 Fuller, Noah Jr Anna (A.-Jon FOUL NWI
FOUL(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- 197 Laubscher, Devon Jr Cissna Park DNS NWI
Boys Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================
RECORD: R 50-09 5/23/1981 Mike Conley, Chicago (Luther South)
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
1 467 Kersey, Corey Jr Neoga 47-02.25q 2.1
45-03(0.6) 46-03(1.2) 47-02.25(2.1)
2 37 Montgomery, Ben Sr Athens [Coop 45-09.75q 3.9
FOUL(2.0) 45-08.25(2.8) 45-09.75(3.9)
3 145 Wolff, Noah Sr Chicago (F.W 45-00.75q 2.6
42-11.50(1.3) 45-00.75(2.6) 43-03.75(1.5)
4 544 Rubarts, Tyler Sr Paxton (P.-B 43-06.00q 1.9
41-08.25(1.5) 42-08.25(1.6) 43-06(1.9)
5 417 Crawford, Darrian Sr Madison 43-03.25q 0.3
41-01.75(1.1) 43-03.25(0.3) 43-02(1.9)
6 589 Walker, Chris Sr Poplar Grove 43-00.75q 1.3
42-06.25(0.9) 43-00.75(1.3) FOUL(1.5)
7 434 Blickhan, Alex Sr Mendon (Unit 42-09.25q 1.2
42-05.25(+0.0) 42-09.25(1.2) 41-07.25(1.2)
8 751 Mcginn, Nolan Jr Sterling (Ne 42-06.75q 0.6
41-09.25(1.1) 41-11.50(0.7) 42-06.75(0.6)
9 446 Kalicum, Jeremy Sr Mooseheart 42-03.50q 1.3
FOUL(0.3) 42-03.50(1.3) 41-01(1.7)
10 33 Crawley, Quinton Sr Argenta (A.- 42-01.25q 1.3
42-01.25(1.3) FOUL(1.1) 41-05(0.8)
11 775 Heuerman, Cody Sr Teutopolis 41-08.50q 1.0
40-08.75(0.4) 41-08.50(1.0) 41-04.25(0.4)
12 847 Meyer, Ethan So Vandalia 41-08.25q 2.2
41-05.75(1.1) 39-03.75(2.0) 41-08.25(2.2)
13 743 Sitko, Marcus Jr Staunton 41-07.00 1.5
41-07(1.5) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.8)
14 522 Beeson, Brock Sr Pana (H.S.) 41-06.25 1.2
FOUL(1.9) 41-06.25(1.2) FOUL(1.4)
15 713 Hennig, Joshua Sr Springfield 41-03.75 0.1
41-03.75(0.1) 41-02.25(1.0) FOUL(0.9)
15 13 Harvel, Derek Jr Anna (A.-Jon 41-03.75 2.4
FOUL(1.9) 40-05.25(1.5) 41-03.75(2.4)
17 551 Kirby, Josh Jr Peoria (P. C 41-02.25 1.5
40-09.50(0.7) 41-02.25(1.5) 39-03.25(1.7)
18 315 Gossard, Rodney So Fulton (H.S. 40-11.00 0.5
40-05.25(0.6) FOUL(1.4) 40-11(0.5)
19 566 Fisher, Tristin Jr Pinckneyvill 40-07.25 0.4
39-03(0.2) 40-07.25(0.4) 39-10.75(0.1)
20 513 Fitzpatrick, Bradf Jr Palos Height 40-06.50 2.0
40-06.50(2.0) FOUL(1.5) 38-09.75(1.1)
21 512 Evans, Kendall Jr Palos Height 40-04.75 0.3
40-04.75(0.3) 39-04.75(1.0) 39-05.25(0.8)
22 47 Schweisthal, Grant Sr Aurora (A. C 40-04.25 1.3
40-00.25(1.3) 39-06.50(1.4) 40-04.25(1.3)
22 871 Davis, Andrew Jr White Hall ( 40-04.25 0.9
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.1) 40-04.25(0.9)
24 335 Zirkle, Austin Sr Gilman (Iroq 40-01.75 1.2
39-04.25(0.4) 40-01.75(1.2) 40-01(2.2)
25 550 Fox, Philip Jr Peoria (P. C 39-10.75 1.1
FOUL(1.7) 39-10.75(1.1) FOUL(1.0)
26 650 Baxter, Tyler Sr Sesser (S.-V 39-03.00 +0.0
38-09.50(1.0) 38-03.75(0.3) 39-03(+0.0)
27 268 Swadinsky, Dakota Jr Elmwood [Coo 39-00.50 2.2
39-00.50(2.2) 33-06.75(1.1) FOUL(1.7)
28 8 Barger, Jacob Sr Anna (A.-Jon 38-10.50 1.2
38-10.50(1.2) 38-03.75(2.3) FOUL(0.3)
-- 35 Wenskunas, Austin Sr Argenta (A.- FOUL NWI
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(+0.0)
-- 582 Cavanaugh, Brian Sr Polo [Coop] DNS NWI
Boys Shot Put 1A
================================================================
RECORD: R 63-06 5/23/1997 Matt Maddox, Girard
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 760 Fry, Jason Sr Strasburg (S 55-01.50q
52-02.25 54-09 55-01.50
2 832 Gibson, Stephen Jr Tuscola 52-03.25q
50-01 50-00 52-03.25
3 160 Bell, Terron Sr Chicago (Leo 52-02.00q
52-02 51-06 FOUL
4 204 Rosenboom, Landon Sr Clifton (Cen 51-10.25q
FOUL 49-00.75 51-10.25
5 23 Wells, Steve Jr Anna (A.-Jon 51-04.00q
48-00.50 51-04 48-04.75
6 313 Olson, Nick Fr Flanagan (F. 51-02.25q
51-02.25 FOUL 50-04.50
7 87 Sealby, Ross Jr Byron 50-07.50q
47-01 49-05.25 50-07.50
8 836 Turner, Clayton Jr Tuscola 49-11.25q
48-10.75 49-08.75 49-11.25
9 210 Cocke, Taron Sr DuQuoin (H.S 49-06.25q
48-09.75 49-06.25 FOUL
10 128 Barr, Nick Jr Catlin [Coop 48-11.25q
FOUL 48-06 48-11.25
11 61 Lappin-Pratt, Brae Jr Bismarck (B. 48-09.50q
48-05 47-06.50 48-09.50
12 196 Matthews, Nick Jr Cisne 48-06.25q
47-04.50 46-10.75 48-06.25
13 631 Plater, Manning So Rushville (R 48-02.75
FOUL 46-02.50 48-02.75
14 455 Hagene, Chase Sr Nashville 47-07.75
45-08.50 47-02.25 47-07.75
15 453 O'Neal, Brenden Sr Mt. Olive 47-07.50
42-02.50 47-07.50 46-05.50
16 354 Foster, Ben Sr Kewanee (Wet 46-09.00
46-06.75 46-06.75 46-09
17 199 Caspary, James Sr Clifton (Cen 46-08.75
45-00.50 46-08.75 45-07.25
18 5 Shaw, Buddy Sr Aledo (Merce 46-07.75
46-07.75 46-02.75 FOUL
19 721 Behrens, Jake Jr St. Joseph ( 46-05.50
FOUL 46-05.50 FOUL
20 588 Krawczyk, Nick So Poplar Grove 45-10.25
45-10.25 FOUL 45-04.50
21 350 Black, Austin So Jacksonville 45-05.25
42-00.50 45-05.25 FOUL
22 125 Buenzli, Parker Jr Casey (C.-We 44-09.50
44-05.75 44-09.50 FOUL
23 468 Longhta, Josh Sr New Berlin 44-03.50
44-01 44-03.50 FOUL
24 553 Barnes, John So Peru (St. Be 44-01.00
44-00 41-07.25 44-01
24 594 Blutcher, David Jr Richton Park 44-01.00
FOUL 44-01 40-08.50
26 610 Keeler, Derek Sr Robinson 44-00.50
44-00.50 FOUL FOUL
27 48 Walker, Jonah Sr Aurora (A. C 41-05.50
FOUL 41-05.50 FOUL
28 176 Winters, Christoph So Chicago (Leo 37-01.00
FOUL 37-01 FOUL
-- 873 Cox, Nick Jr Williamsvill FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 338 Nall, Luke Sr Havana FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 311 Wallick, Josh Sr Fisher FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Discus Throw 1A
================================================================
RECORD: R 193-02 5/23/2010 Alex Thompsom, Winnebago
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 48 Walker, Jonah Sr Aurora (A. C 165-10q
165-10 135-09 161-09
2 121 Murfin, Blaze Jr Carthage (Il 165-04q
125-02 152-07 165-04
3 832 Gibson, Stephen Jr Tuscola 159-06q
154-09 FOUL 159-06
4 196 Matthews, Nick Jr Cisne 158-05q
150-00 158-05 139-00
5 760 Fry, Jason Sr Strasburg (S 157-10q
153-11 157-10 153-04
6 856 Ryan, Daniel Sr Virden (Nort 157-07q
157-07 136-04 143-02
7 36 Yeakley, Colton So Arthur (A.-L 157-01q
141-04 149-10 157-01
8 505 Pudlas, Troy Sr Oregon 156-07q
133-09 156-07 155-05
9 631 Plater, Manning So Rushville (R 153-06q
149-06 147-01 153-06
10 455 Hagene, Chase Sr Nashville 150-06q
150-06 FOUL FOUL
11 469 McDonald, Ryan Sr New Berlin 150-04q
149-11 150-04 139-02
12 593 Hooten, Mitchell Jr Red Bud 148-06q
144-10 FOUL 148-06
13 306 Evans, Colton Jr Farmington 146-11
146-11 143-06 143-07
14 3 Lincoln, Bobby Sr Aledo (Merce 146-05
123-09 143-10 146-05
15 442 Simpson, Michael Sr Momence 145-08
135-00 132-04 145-08
16 53 Wcisel, Joseph Jr Beecher 141-02
141-02 130-02 133-06
17 507 MacBean, John Jr Ottawa (Marq 141-00
131-10 141-00 134-04
18 311 Wallick, Josh Sr Fisher 138-05
FOUL FOUL 138-05
19 87 Sealby, Ross Jr Byron 137-02
137-02 135-01 135-09
20 610 Keeler, Derek Sr Robinson 136-07
FOUL 132-11 136-07
21 575 Schmitt, Zach Sr Pleasant Pla 135-07
133-10 135-07 125-07
22 553 Barnes, John So Peru (St. Be 133-08
132-08 133-08 FOUL
23 476 Riddle, Cody Jr Newton 131-11
128-11 126-04 131-11
24 554 Slingsby, Michael Sr Peru (St. Be 131-00
FOUL 131-00 FOUL
25 130 Lamb, Jordan Jr Catlin [Coop 130-03
130-03 127-06 FOUL
26 375 Johnson, Colton Sr Lewistown 129-06
129-06 FOUL 125-03
27 723 Clem, Andrew Sr St. Joseph ( 118-02
FOUL FOUL 118-02
28 20 Rendleman, Jared Jr Anna (A.-Jon 112-10
103-00 FOUL 112-10
29 176 Winters, Christoph So Chicago (Leo 100-00
100-00 FOUL FOUL
-- 160 Bell, Terron Sr Chicago (Leo FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
RECORD: R 10.47 5/23/1990 Lubeech Graves, Cairo
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 282 Charlton, Brett Jr Eureka 10.90 0.2
2 835 Smith, Broc Sr Tuscola 10.92 0.2
3 418 McGill, Andre Jr Madison 10.93 0.2
4 123 Sholl, Jacob Jr Carthage (Il 10.97 0.2
5 4 Neeld, Chris Sr Aledo (Merce 11.03 0.2
6 254 Rowell, Jordan Fr Elmhurst (IC 11.05 0.2
7 756 Rude, Brady So Sterling (Ne 11.09 0.2
8 451 Mayberry, Ryan Sr Morrison 11.13 0.2
9 826 Goff, Justin Jr Trenton (Wes 11.24 0.2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
RECORD: R 21.36 5/23/1984 David Washington, Melrsoe Park (Walther Lu
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 123 Sholl, Jacob Jr Carthage (Il 22.01 -0.5
2 756 Rude, Brady So Sterling (Ne 22.29 -0.5 22.281
3 254 Rowell, Jordan Fr Elmhurst (IC 22.29 -0.5 22.289
4 282 Charlton, Brett Jr Eureka 22.32 -0.5
5 44 Harrell, Johnathan Sr Aurora (A. C 22.40 -0.5
6 451 Mayberry, Ryan Sr Morrison 22.41 -0.5
7 452 Pokalsey, Jason Sr Moweaqua (Ce 22.79 -0.5
8 394 Harris, Aaron So Lisle (Sr.) 22.86 -0.5
9 835 Smith, Broc Sr Tuscola 23.11 -0.5
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================
RECORD: R 46.76 5/23/2002 Ryan Shields, Chicago (Leo)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 452 Pokalsey, Jason Sr Moweaqua (Ce 49.07
2 44 Harrell, Johnathan Sr Aurora (A. C 49.34
3 884 Sharp, Andrew Sr Altamont 49.49
4 451 Mayberry, Ryan Sr Morrison 49.89
5 37 Montgomery, Ben Sr Athens [Coop 50.54
6 151 Singleton, Kurterr Sr Chicago (Hol 50.55
7 365 Fox, Tristan Sr Lena (L.-Win 50.69
8 771 Blievernicht, Kyle Sr Teutopolis 50.71
9 870 Doll, Tim Sr Westmont 51.28
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
RECORD: R 1:51.22 5/23/2009 Peter Callahan, Winnetka (North Shore Co
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 883 Brown, Michael Sr Carmi (C.-Wh 1:54.33
2 790 Sutherland, Tye Sr Toledo (Cumb 1:54.68
3 365 Fox, Tristan Sr Lena (L.-Win 1:56.12
4 447 Khat, Wal Jr Mooseheart 1:56.43
5 807 Warnes, Andrew So Tolono (Unit 1:56.45
6 353 Cook, Michael Jr Kewanee (Wet 1:56.64
7 38 Arenz, Andy Sr Auburn 1:56.70
8 222 Gardewine, Andrew Jr Effingham (S 1:57.32
9 85 Pitcock, T.J. Sr Byron 1:57.43
10 569 Johnson, Mitch Sr Pleasant Pla 2:00.01
11 875 Owens, Mitchell Jr Williamsvill 2:00.09
12 329 Ricks, David Sr Gibson City 2:01.17
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
RECORD: R 4:09.33 5/23/2006 Dorian Ulrey, Port Byron (Riverdale)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 312 Davis, Jon So Fithian (Oak 4:20.07
2 813 Imig, Caleb Sr Tremont 4:21.80
3 136 Hess, Nick Sr Champaign (S 4:23.14
4 833 Ponder, Eric Jr Tuscola 4:23.17 4:23.163
5 433 Scamihorn, Ben Sr Marshall 4:23.17 4:23.170
6 353 Cook, Michael Jr Kewanee (Wet 4:23.58
7 99 Landon, Cory So Carlinville 4:24.62
8 572 Plunkett, Daniel Sr Pleasant Pla 4:26.45
9 542 Porter, Nick So Paxton (P.-B 4:28.54
10 885 Silverman, Jacob Jr Chicago (Lat 4:29.25
11 570 Johnson, Tyler So Pleasant Pla 4:38.55
12 298 Kakac, Corbin Jr Fairfield 4:51.72
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 9:10.56 5/23/2006 Jeremy Stevens, Winnebago
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 312 Davis, Jon So Fithian (Oak 9:21.24 2
2 136 Hess, Nick Sr Champaign (S 9:23.90 2
3 833 Ponder, Eric Jr Tuscola 9:25.05 2
4 298 Kakac, Corbin Jr Fairfield 9:44.34 2
5 813 Imig, Caleb Sr Tremont 9:45.42 2
6 42 Chada, Tanner Fr Aurora (A. C 9:46.21 2
7 351 Aguilar, Rolando So Kewanee (H.S 9:52.79 2
8 182 Meyer, Jacob So Chicago (Uni 9:54.34 1
9 340 Pettis, Alex Sr Henry (H.-Se 9:54.82 2
10 667 Skinner, Marcus So Shelbyville 9:56.42 2
11 705 Baldonado, Albert Jr Spring Valle 10:01.84 2
12 644 McCormick, Ross So Seneca 10:04.18 1
13 224 Cobbley, Hunter So El Paso (E.P 10:04.62 1
14 540 Iverson, Grant Sr Paxton (P.-B 10:07.88 1
15 261 Herridge, Nate Jr Elmwood [Coo 10:08.28 2
16 207 Wilkerson, Brandon Jr Cullom (Tri- 10:16.75 1
17 142 Remington, Brendan Sr Champaign (S 10:17.26 2
18 115 Thomas, Harrison So Carterville 10:18.41 1
19 490 Stanley, Ethan Jr Oneida (ROWV 10:19.59 2
20 696 Heaton, Kenny Sr Sparta 10:26.84 2
21 352 Baele, Cody Sr Kewanee (Wet 10:27.15 2
22 357 NOrdgren, Phillip So Kirkland (Hi 10:27.41 1
23 437 Schmillen, Levi Jr Minonk (Fiel 10:34.98 2
24 106 Frye, Tyler So Carrollton 10:40.75 1
25 780 Probst, Lucas Jr Teutopolis 10:44.36 1
26 869 Dea, Nick Jr Westmont 10:45.39 1
27 436 Miller, Cory Fr Mendon (Unit 10:54.91 1
28 408 Anderson, Forest Sr Mackinaw (De 10:54.98 2
29 71 Holmes, Connor Jr Bridgeport ( 10:56.88 1
30 92 Cramsey, John Fr Camp Point ( 10:56.94 1
31 364 Curtis, Zach Sr Lebanon 11:17.27 1
32 101 Schmidt, Conner So Carlinville 11:25.88 1
-- 85 Pitcock, T.J. Sr Byron DNS 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================
RECORD: R 13.93 5/23/1997 Phil Sikkenga, Elmhurst (Timothy Christ
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 643 Lovett, Tommy Sr Seneca 14.67 0.5
2 551 Kirby, Josh Jr Peoria (P. C 14.87 0.5
3 196 Matthews, Nick Jr Cisne 14.99 0.5
4 624 Crane, Brady Sr Rushville (R 15.10 0.5
5 758 Todhunter, Regan Jr Sterling (Ne 15.17 0.5
6 802 Luesse, Aaron Jr Tolono (Unit 15.20 0.5
7 443 Feemolu, Joe Jr Mooseheart 15.22 0.5
8 539 Gentzler, Vaughn Sr Paxton (P.-B 15.28 0.5
9 439 Cook, Allen Sr Momence 16.53 0.5
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================
RECORD: R 37.33 5/23/2006 Cody Wisslead, Scotia (West Prairie)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 379 McCoy, Matt Sr Lewistown 39.32
2 334 Crook, Drew Sr Gillespie 39.40
3 317 Holesinger, Bryce Sr Fulton (H.S. 39.61
4 848 Lowery, Trenton Sr Vienna 39.71
5 824 Drummond, Ronnie Sr Trenton (Wes 39.75
6 344 Deming, Cole Jr Hillsboro 39.97
7 203 Podowicz, Logan Sr Clifton (Cen 40.19
8 539 Gentzler, Vaughn Sr Paxton (P.-B 40.20
9 773 Drees, Riley Jr Teutopolis 40.32
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
RECORD: R 42.13 5/23/2010 Herrin (HS), Herrin (HS)
D. Harris, M. Anderson, B Pankey, Z Riley
School Finals
================================================================
1 Eureka 42.90
1) 281 Cadieu, Garrett Sr 2) 287 Johnson, Dan Sr
3) 291 Schmidgall, Phil Sr 4) 282 Charlton, Brett Jr
2 Aurora (A. Christian) 42.95
1) 45 Roberts, Noah Sr 2) 43 Hagerty, Noah Sr
3) 47 Schweisthal, Grant Sr 4) 44 Harrell, Johnathan Sr
3 Erie [Coop] 43.56
1) 271 Bauer, Jack So 2) 277 Thompson, Dvaree Jr
3) 269 Ames, Grant Jr 4) 270 Bauer, Chris Sr
4 Arcola 43.68
1) 30 Strader, Clayton So 2) 26 Moutria, Zach Sr
3) 29 Salinas, Tony Fr 4) 31 Warren, Jamie Jr
5 Chicago (Leo) 43.99
1) 169 McClendon, Riley Sr 2) 162 Davis, James Jr
3) 163 Frye, David So 4) 165 Green, Jamil So
6 Pana (H.S.) 44.20
1) 527 Rybolt, Caleb Jr 2) 525 Miller, Adam Fr
3) 523 Christine, Wyatt Sr 4) 526 Moeller, Taylor Jr
7 Staunton 44.22
1) 741 Kinder, Blake Sr 2) 738 Allison, Jonathan Jr
3) 742 Mullenix, Ethan Fr 4) 743 Sitko, Marcus Jr
8 Rushville (R.-Industry) 44.37
1) 624 Crane, Brady Sr 2) 633 President, Alek Sr
3) 632 Plater, Mason Sr 4) 625 Gardner, Austin Sr
9 Piasa (Southwestern) 44.51
1) 558 Hagen, Trenton Sr 2) 557 Grizzle, Doug Sr
3) 561 Mueller, J.P. Sr 4) 564 Skelton, Tyler Jr
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
RECORD: R 1:27.93 5/24/2012 Tuscola, Tuscola
J Broch, B Smith, C West, A Kemp
School Finals
================================================================
1 Eureka 1:29.56
1) 291 Schmidgall, Phil Sr 2) 290 Rieke, Jaxon Jr
3) 287 Johnson, Dan Sr 4) 282 Charlton, Brett Jr
2 Aurora (A. Christian) 1:29.66
1) 45 Roberts, Noah Sr 2) 43 Hagerty, Noah Sr
3) 47 Schweisthal, Grant Sr 4) 44 Harrell, Johnathan Sr
3 Erie [Coop] 1:29.81
1) 269 Ames, Grant Jr 2) 275 Pannier, Kyle Sr
3) 277 Thompson, Dvaree Jr 4) 270 Bauer, Chris Sr
4 Madison 1:30.45
1) 421 Wellmaker, Tim Jr 2) 419 Thorpe, Djuan Sr
3) 420 Thorpe, Keith Sr 4) 418 McGill, Andre Jr
5 Knoxville 1:30.50
1) 361 Palmer, Colton Sr 2) 358 Anderson, Evan Sr
3) 359 Hillier, Frank Sr 4) 362 Randall, Micheal Sr
6 Sterling (Newman Central 1:30.78
1) 759 Trancoso, Micah Sr 2) 751 Mcginn, Nolan Jr
3) 753 Nash, Ethan So 4) 756 Rude, Brady So
7 Fulton (H.S.) [Coop] 1:31.43
1) 315 Gossard, Rodney So 2) 320 Osborn, Jason Jr
3) 318 Kuehl, Devin Sr 4) 317 Holesinger, Bryce Sr
8 Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 1:31.87
1) 252 Oliver, Andrew Jr 2) 255 Taylor, Aaron So
3) 248 Calles, Luke Fr 4) 254 Rowell, Jordan Fr
9 Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 1:32.45
1) 766 Peterson, Dylan So 2) 765 Johnson, Luke Jr
3) 761 Coppess-Buikema, Anthony Fr 4) 767 Ruddell, Jerry Jr
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
RECORD: R 3:19.95 5/23/2010 Rochester, Rochester
A. Alvey, Z. Barnett, S. Ryan, B. Eandi
School Finals
================================================================
1 Mooseheart 3:24.48
1) 446 Kalicum, Jeremy Sr 2) 445 Gordon, Josh So
3) 444 Gadson, Brandon Sr 4) 447 Khat, Wal Jr
2 Teutopolis 3:26.30
1) 770 Bierman, Nick Sr 2) 776 Hunt, Justin Sr
3) 773 Drees, Riley Jr 4) 771 Blievernicht, Kyle Sr
3 Erie [Coop] 3:26.51
1) 275 Pannier, Kyle Sr 2) 270 Bauer, Chris Sr
3) 277 Thompson, Dvaree Jr 4) 269 Ames, Grant Jr
4 Eureka 3:26.70
1) 287 Johnson, Dan Sr 2) 290 Rieke, Jaxon Jr
3) 280 Berardi, Louis Jr 4) 291 Schmidgall, Phil Sr
5 Manlius (Bureau Valley) 3:26.78
1) 432 Trone, Daniel Sr 2) 429 Schoff, Tucker Sr
3) 428 Peterson, Colten Sr 4) 422 Eastwood, Kane Sr
6 Dwight [Coop] 3:27.42
1) 217 Livingston, Blaine So 2) 216 Fransen, Mitch Sr
3) 218 Livingston, Conor So 4) 213 Bennett, Michael So
7 Tremont 3:28.33
1) 814 Larimore, Eli Jr 2) 811 Class, Noah Jr
3) 817 Rice, Zachary So 4) 809 Brent, Matthew Sr
8 Toledo (Cumberland) 3:29.25
1) 785 Kemper, Ethan Sr 2) 784 Howard, Dillon Fr
3) 789 Shuey, Lawrence Sr 4) 790 Sutherland, Tye Sr
9 Elmwood [Coop] 3:32.76
1) 257 Adkins, Ben Jr 2) 268 Swadinsky, Dakota Jr
3) 259 Gerontes, Mathew So 4) 267 Reicheneker, Collin Sr
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
RECORD: R 7:53.69 5/23/2006 Monticello, Monticello
A Colbet, K Butler, B Rhodes, S Phelps
School Finals
================================================================
1 Pleasant Plains 8:00.38
1) 569 Johnson, Mitch Sr 2) 572 Plunkett, Daniel Sr
3) 573 Plunkett, David So 4) 570 Johnson, Tyler So
2 Urbana (University) 8:01.87
1) 841 Robison, Arch Sr 2) 837 Allston-Yeagle, Marshall So
3) 845 Yockey, Jonny Sr 4) 839 Gunter, George Sr
3 Byron 8:03.76
1) 84 McCarey, Austin Jr 2) 90 Wagner, Nick Sr
3) 86 Sarver, Chase Fr 4) 85 Pitcock, T.J. Sr
4 Shelbyville 8:03.94
1) 670 Wilson, Kenton Jr 2) 659 Pasley, Tyler Fr
3) 656 Henze, Preston So 4) 657 Martin, Drennian Sr
5 Manlius (Bureau Valley) 8:09.08
1) 422 Eastwood, Kane Sr 2) 431 Taylor, Ryan Sr
3) 428 Peterson, Colten Sr 4) 432 Trone, Daniel Sr
6 Dwight [Coop] 8:10.73
1) 216 Fransen, Mitch Sr 2) 220 Ruffatti, Nathan Sr
3) 217 Livingston, Blaine So 4) 213 Bennett, Michael So
7 Liberty 8:12.32
1) 393 Wolf, Connor Sr 2) 390 Schreacke, Evan Sr
3) 386 Genenbacher, Brett Sr 4) 389 Peter, Jonah Sr
8 Palos Heights (Chicago Ch 8:12.65
1) 509 Boss, Luke Jr 2) 514 Friesen, Ben Fr
3) 520 Van Dyk, Josh Jr 4) 511 Ellens, Chad Jr
9 Sterling (Newman Central 8:13.99
1) 754 Reyes, Bryson Jr 2) 747 Coomes, Quincy Jr
3) 755 Rosengren, Drew Jr 4) 759 Trancoso, Micah Sr
10 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 8:15.08
1) 724 Crozier, Braydon Sr 2) 735 Thompsen, Corey Sr
3) 734 Poff, Nick Jr 4) 732 Nigg, Clayton Sr
11 Elmwood [Coop] 8:16.98
1) 257 Adkins, Ben Jr 2) 264 Kepple, Dan Sr
3) 262 Hoffmann, Kelly Jr 4) 267 Reicheneker, Collin Sr
12 Sparta 8:34.15
1) 701 Nesbitt, Alyze So 2) 694 Hagene, Kyle So
3) 880 Bradshaw, Micah So 4) 879 Huether, Dylan Jr
Boys High Jump 1A
================================================================
RECORD: R 7-03.50 5/23/1985 Tom Smith, Heyworth
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 209 Wegman, Derek Jr Downs (Tri-V 6-09.00
2 576 Utterback, Matt Sr Pleasant Pla 6-08.00
3 323 Owen, Tyler So Georgetown ( 6-07.00
4 409 Adams, Noah So Macon (Merid 6-05.00
5 434 Blickhan, Alex Sr Mendon (Unit J6-05.00
6 872 Ross, Logan Jr White Hall ( J6-05.00
6 107 Leonard, Cody Jr Carrollton J6-05.00
8 764 Heath, Bryan Jr Taylor Ridge 6-03.00
9 867 Rasmuson, Luke Jr Washburn (Lo J6-03.00
10 484 Moses, Forest Jr Niles (North 6-01.00
11 522 Beeson, Brock Sr Pana (H.S.) J6-01.00
12 285 Fowler, Lane Jr Eureka 5-11.00
Boys Pole Vault 1A
================================================================
RECORD: R 16-03 5/31/2014 Jack Denby, Carlinville
RECORD: R 16-03 5/31/2014 Jack Denby, Carlinville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 95 Denby, Jack Sr Carlinville 16-03.00R
2 127 Smith, Riley Jr Casey (C.-We 15-06.00
3 379 McCoy, Matt Sr Lewistown J15-06.00
4 343 Calvert, Noah Sr Hillsboro 14-06.00
5 792 Wolke, Monte Jr Toledo (Cumb 14-00.00
6 846 Gordon, Curtis Fr Vandalia J14-00.00
6 46 Schien, Josh Jr Aurora (A. C J14-00.00
8 474 Mammoser, Brock So Newton J14-00.00
9 778 McWhorter, Andrew Fr Teutopolis 13-09.00
10 731 Mizer, Ethan So St. Joseph ( 13-06.00
11 479 Tolliver-Goode, Ma Jr Newton J13-06.00
12 808 Wenzel, David Sr Tolono (Unit 13-00.00
13 75 Groutage, Koty Sr Bushnell (B. J13-00.00
14 355 Pillen, Carter Jr Kewanee (Wet 12-06.00
Boys Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================
RECORD: R 24-02 5/23/1996 Babatunde Ridley, Carlinville
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 467 Kersey, Corey Jr Neoga 22-06.50 2.1
2 743 Sitko, Marcus Jr Staunton 22-02.00 0.1
3 756 Rude, Brady So Sterling (Ne 21-05.50 +0.0
4 764 Heath, Bryan Jr Taylor Ridge 21-05.00 0.7
5 177 Pydych, Sylvester Sr Chicago (St. 21-04.25 -1.0
6 35 Wenskunas, Austin Sr Argenta (A.- 21-04.00 1.9
7 362 Randall, Micheal Sr Knoxville 21-03.25 +0.0
8 404 Reents, Tom Sr Litchfield J21-03.25 1.9
9 650 Baxter, Tyler Sr Sesser (S.-V 21-03.00 1.4
10 45 Roberts, Noah Sr Aurora (A. C 21-02.00 +0.0
11 335 Zirkle, Austin Sr Gilman (Iroq 21-01.00 0.2
12 776 Hunt, Justin Sr Teutopolis 20-11.75 0.4
Boys Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================
RECORD: R 50-09 5/23/1981 Mike Conley, Chicago (Luther South)
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 467 Kersey, Corey Jr Neoga 47-02.25 2.1
2 37 Montgomery, Ben Sr Athens [Coop 45-09.75 3.9
3 145 Wolff, Noah Sr Chicago (F.W 45-00.75 2.6
4 417 Crawford, Darrian Sr Madison 43-06.00 1.8
5 544 Rubarts, Tyler Sr Paxton (P.-B J43-06.00 1.1
6 589 Walker, Chris Sr Poplar Grove 43-00.75 1.3
7 434 Blickhan, Alex Sr Mendon (Unit 42-09.25 1.2
8 751 Mcginn, Nolan Jr Sterling (Ne 42-06.75 0.6
9 446 Kalicum, Jeremy Sr Mooseheart 42-03.50 1.3
10 33 Crawley, Quinton Sr Argenta (A.- 42-01.25 1.3
11 881 Meyer, Ethan So Vandalia 41-09.25 2.1
12 775 Heuerman, Cody Sr Teutopolis 41-08.50 1.0
Boys Shot Put 1A
================================================================
RECORD: R 63-06 5/23/1997 Matt Maddox, Girard
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 760 Fry, Jason Sr Strasburg (S 56-08.25
2 832 Gibson, Stephen Jr Tuscola 52-03.25
3 160 Bell, Terron Sr Chicago (Leo 52-02.00
4 878 Wells, Steve Jr Anna (A.-Jon 52-01.75
5 87 Sealby, Ross Jr Byron 52-01.00
6 204 Rosenboom, Landon Sr Clifton (Cen 51-10.25
7 877 Olson, Nick Fr Flanagan (F. 51-02.25
8 128 Barr, Nick Jr Catlin [Coop 50-09.75
9 836 Turner, Clayton Jr Tuscola 49-11.25
10 210 Cocke, Taron Sr DuQuoin (H.S 49-06.25
11 61 Lappin-Pratt, Brae Jr Bismarck (B. 48-09.50
12 196 Matthews, Nick Jr Cisne 48-06.25
Boys Discus Throw 1A
================================================================
RECORD: R 193-02 5/23/2010 Alex Thompsom, Winnebago
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 48 Walker, Jonah Sr Aurora (A. C 165-10
2 121 Murfin, Blaze Jr Carthage (Il 165-04
3 760 Fry, Jason Sr Strasburg (S 164-10
4 832 Gibson, Stephen Jr Tuscola 159-06
5 196 Matthews, Nick Jr Cisne 158-05
6 882 Ryan, Daniel Sr Virden (Nort 157-07
7 36 Yeakley, Colton So Arthur (A.-L 157-01
8 505 Pudlas, Troy Sr Oregon 156-07
9 631 Plater, Manning So Rushville (R 153-06
10 455 Hagene, Chase Sr Nashville 150-06
11 469 McDonald, Ryan Sr New Berlin 150-04
12 593 Hooten, Mitchell Jr Red Bud 148-06
Team Scores
1 Aurora (A. Christian) 46.50
2 Eureka 42
3 Tuscola 37
4 Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 30
5 Carthage (Illini West) 24
6 Erie [Coop] 21
7 Fithian (Oakwood) [Coop] 20
7 Mooseheart 20
7 Neoga 20
7 Pleasant Plains 20
11 Madison 19
12 Lewistown 17
12 Strasburg (Stewardson-S.) 17
14 Tremont 16
15 Champaign (St. Thomas More) 15
15 Toledo (Cumberland) 15
17 Athens [Coop] 13
17 Byron 13
17 Carlinville 13
17 Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 13
17 Moweaqua (Central A & M) 13
22 Chicago (Leo) 12
22 Cisne 12
22 Morrison 12
22 Teutopolis 12
26 Staunton 11
27 Carmi (C.-White County) 10
27 Downs (Tri-Valley) 10
27 Fulton (H.S.) [Coop] 10
27 Hillsboro 10
27 Lena (L.-Winslow) 10
27 Manlius (Bureau Valley) 10
27 Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) 10
27 Seneca 10
35 Rushville (R.-Industry) 9
35 Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 9
35 Tolono (Unity) 9
38 Casey (C.-Westfield) [Coop] 8
38 Dwight [Coop] 8
38 Gillespie 8
38 Kewanee (Wethersfield) [Coop] 8
38 Knoxville 8
38 Mendon (Unity) 8
38 Peoria (P. Christian) 8
38 Urbana (University) 8
46 Altamont 7
46 Chicago (F.W. Parker) 7
46 Clifton (Central) 7
46 Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) [Coop] 7
50 Anna (A.-Jonesboro) 6
50 Arcola 6
50 Fairfield 6
50 Macon (Meridian) 6
50 Shelbyville 6
50 Trenton (Wesclin) 6
50 Vienna 6
57 Aledo (Mercer County) 5
57 Chicago (St. Benedict) 5
57 Marshall 5
60 Argenta (A.-Oreana) 4
60 Chicago (Holy Trinity) 4
60 Pana (H.S.) 4
60 Poplar Grove (North Boone) 4
60 Virden (North Mac) 4
65 Carrollton 3.50
65 Vandalia 3.50
65 White Hall (North Greene) 3.50
68 Arthur (A.-Lovington) [Coop] 3
68 Auburn 3
68 Flanagan (F.-Cornell) [Coop] 3
68 Kewanee (H.S.) 3
68 Liberty 3
73 Catlin [Coop] 2
73 Chicago (University) 2
73 Effingham (St. Anthony) 2
73 Lisle (Sr.) 2
73 Litchfield 2
73 Newton 2
73 Oregon 2
73 Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 2
81 Elmwood [Coop] 1
81 Henry (H.-Senachwine) [Coop] 1
81 Momence 1
81 Piasa (Southwestern) 1
81 Sesser (S.-Valier) [Coop] 1
81 Washburn (Lowpoint-W.) [Coop] 1
81 Westmont 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
RECORD: R 10.59 5/25/2013 Reggie Bratton, Jacksonville
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2217 Hooker, Dion Jr Sycamore (H. 10.88Q -0.1 3 10.871
2 2067 Hunt, Franklin So Olympia Fiel 10.88Q 1.7 1 10.873
3 1965 Jackson, Jarrell So Marengo 10.89Q -1.4 2
4 1815 Eiker, Josh So Galesburg (H 10.91q -0.1 3 10.902
5 1636 Harris, Demoria Jr Chicago (Dun 10.91q -1.4 2 10.905
6 2087 Cicciarelli, Pat Sr Peoria (Notr 10.92q 1.7 1
7 2248 Nelson, Adam So Troy (Triad) 11.01q 1.7 1
8 2103 Montgomery, Javon Sr Plano 11.04q -0.1 3 11.031
9 2279 Seager, Ty So West Chicago 11.04q 1.7 1 11.039
10 1832 Curtis, Jack Jr Glen Ellyn ( 11.13 -0.1 3
11 2156 Breunig, Austin Sr Sandwich 11.19 -1.4 2
12 1724 Allgood, Jeffery Sr Chicago (Urb 11.21 -1.4 2 11.205
13 2193 Brooks, Malik Jr Springfield 11.21 1.7 1 11.209
14 2071 Causey, Berwyn Sr Park Forest 11.27 -0.1 3
15 2131 White, Evan Sr Rochelle 11.28 1.7 1
16 2188 Obebe, James So Springfield 11.32 -0.1 3
17 1556 Hare, Jamari Jr Cahokia (H.S 11.36 -1.4 2
18 2190 Turner, Malik Sr Springfield 11.38 -1.4 2
19 1585 Peoples, Jeremiah Jr Champaign (C 11.39 -0.1 3
20 1743 Lewis, DeVince Jr Decatur (Mac 11.45 1.7 1
21 1687 Ward, Koran Sr Chi (Nob UIC) 11.55 -1.4 2
22 2052 Cabot, Ryan Jr Norridge (Ri 11.78 -0.1 3
-- 2255 Clark, Richard Jr Vernon Hills DNS -1.4 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
RECORD: R 21.46 5/24/2011 DeVantre Whitelow, Centralia (HS)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 1815 Eiker, Josh So Galesburg (H R 21.28Q 0.2 3
2 1636 Harris, Demoria Jr Chicago (Dun 21.52Q NWI 2
3 2217 Hooker, Dion Jr Sycamore (H. 21.94Q 0.8 1
4 1568 Landry, Tayvonne Sr Carbondale ( 21.97q 0.8 1
5 2067 Hunt, Franklin So Olympia Fiel 21.98q 0.8 1
6 2087 Cicciarelli, Pat Sr Peoria (Notr 22.04q NWI 2
7 1644 Adams, Dontae Jr Chicago (Har 22.09q NWI 2
8 2279 Seager, Ty So West Chicago 22.15q 0.2 3 22.141
9 1832 Curtis, Jack Jr Glen Ellyn ( 22.15q NWI 2 22.150
10 2131 White, Evan Sr Rochelle 22.22 0.2 3
11 2156 Breunig, Austin Sr Sandwich 22.34 0.8 1
12 2255 Clark, Richard Jr Vernon Hills 22.35 0.8 1
13 1810 Taylor, Charles Jr Evergreen Pa 22.41 NWI 2
14 1893 Clark, DeVante Sr Jacksonville 22.44 0.2 3
15 2275 Kidwell, Austin Sr Watseka 22.57 0.2 3
16 2005 Grider, Robert Sr Mt. Vernon ( 22.59 NWI 2
17 2235 Taylor, Johnny Sr Tinley Park 22.65 0.8 1
18 2181 Jackson, Daryl Jr Springfield 22.81 0.2 3
19 1965 Jackson, Jarrell So Marengo 22.93 0.2 3
20 1584 Hassell, Phillip Sr Champaign (C 23.06 0.8 1
21 1601 Freeland, Rowdy Jr Charleston 23.12 0.8 1
22 1680 Carlisle, Aviance Jr Chi (Nob Muchin) 23.22 0.2 3
23 1719 Hoffman, Tommy Jr Chicago (St. 23.24 NWI 2
24 2120 Strom, Caleb Sr Princeton 23.29 NWI 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 47.31 5/24/2011 Garret Payne, Glen Ellyn (Glen South)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 1728 Watson, Jeremiah Sr Chicago (Urb 48.49Q 3
2 1893 Clark, DeVante Sr Jacksonville 48.99Q 2
3 1656 Riley, Brandon Sr Chicago (Mor 49.61Q 1
4 1954 Kucera, Nathaniel Sr Maple Park ( 49.10q 3
5 1568 Landry, Tayvonne Sr Carbondale ( 49.35q 3
6 1946 Carter, Kyle Sr Maple Park ( 49.46q 3
7 2278 Ruff, Matt Sr West Chicago 49.52q 2
8 1991 Moore, Will Jr Metamora 49.83q 1
9 1609 Giovannelli, Micha Sr Chatham (Gle 49.95q 1
10 1558 Lyons, Tyran So Cahokia (H.S 50.41 1
11 2275 Kidwell, Austin Sr Watseka 50.44 2
12 2088 Shadid, David Jr Peoria (Notr 50.53 2
13 1642 Redman, Jerome Jr Chicago (DuS 50.78 1
14 1552 Brady, Marlin Sr Cahokia (H.S 50.82 2
15 1804 Oladejo, Tobi Sr Evergreen Pa 51.06 3
16 1931 Hohlfelder, Sam Sr Mahomet (M.- 51.09 3
17 2277 Theel, Tyler So Wauconda 51.21 2
18 1622 Miles, Virgil Sr Chicago (Cla 51.57 2
19 1811 Vernon, Wyatt Sr Fairbury (Pr 51.64 1
20 2121 Tomaszewski, Kai So Princeton 52.09 2
21 1997 Burton, Josh Sr Monticello 52.38 1
22 2055 Mangal, Erick So Norridge (Ri 54.58 3
-- 1901 Blankenship, Sam Jr Johnsburg DNS 3
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 1:54.66 5/25/2013 John Wold, Glen Ellyn (
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 1922 Vroegh, Kevin Sr Lansing (Ill 1:55.59Q 3
2 2043 LaFayette, J. D. Sr Normal (Univ 1:56.05Q 2
3 1527 Montelongo, Javier Sr Aurora (Cent 1:58.01Q 1
4 2111 Justus, Zac Sr Pontiac 1:56.94q 3
5 1750 Lally, Kylian Sr Dixon (H.S.) 1:56.98q 2
6 1546 O'Connor, Matt Sr Burlington ( 1:57.33q 3
7 2177 Warren, Heath So Springfield 1:57.69q 3
8 2206 Stine, Connor Jr Stanford (Ol 1:58.15q 2
9 1602 Garrett, Taylor Sr Charleston 1:58.20q 1
10 1531 Barrios, Anthony Sr Burbank (St. 1:58.95q 1
11 2020 Reed, Curtis Jr Mt. Zion 1:58.98q 2
12 1874 Horton, Luke Sr Harrisburg 1:59.13q 1
13 1990 Mangold, John Jr Metamora 1:59.18 3
14 1781 Zerrusen, Sean So Effingham (H 1:59.20 2
15 2129 Kellum, John Fr Richmond (R. 1:59.95 2
16 1740 McCarty, Sean Sr Columbia 2:00.77 1
17 1697 LaSota, Sam Jr Chicago (Pay 2:01.88 3
18 2185 Bluhm, Jon Sr Springfield 2:02.15 3
19 2082 Heerman, Derek Jr Peoria (H.S. 2:02.70 2
20 1645 Jarmon, Lezerke So Chicago (Har 2:02.86 3
21 2062 Dobbs, Nick Sr Olney (East 2:03.21 1
22 2286 Lorish, Matt Sr Wheaton (St. 2:06.52 2
23 2124 Arther, Greg Sr Richmond (R. 2:07.43 1
-- 1918 Gibson, Austin Sr Lansing (Ill DNS 3
-- 1651 Saavedra, Walmer So Chicago (Lin DNS 1
-- 1688 Davis, Melvin Sr Chicago (Orr DNS 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 4:15.97 5/25/2012 Jamison Dale, Chicago (Jon
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 2261 Mohrdieck, Ben Sr Vernon Hills 4:20.43Q 2
2 1511 Brey, Nick Sr Arlington He 4:21.33Q 1
3 2142 Hird, Zach Sr Rock Island 4:25.42Q 3
4 2043 LaFayette, J. D. Sr Normal (Univ 4:23.75q 2
5 1969 Affolder, Murphy Sr Mascoutah 4:23.86q 2
6 2175 Sias, David Sr Springfield 4:25.43q 2
7 1753 Thorpe, Simon Sr Dixon (H.S.) 4:25.48q 2
8 1840 Singleton, Joe Sr Glen Ellyn ( 4:25.55q 3
9 1970 Affolder, Noah Fr Mascoutah 4:25.75q 2
10 2060 Flight, Salvatore Jr Oak Park (Fe 4:26.82q 1
11 2009 Modert, David Sr Mt. Vernon ( 4:28.61q 3 4:28.601
12 1778 Church, Matt Jr East Peoria 4:28.61q 3 4:28.610
13 2273 Mueller, Lance Jr Waterloo (H. 4:29.17 1
14 2274 Rodenberg, Cole Jr Waterloo (H. 4:30.32 1
15 1581 DeSantis, Reis Sr Champaign (C 4:31.27 3
16 1917 Fiene, Nick Jr Lansing (Ill 4:31.45 3
17 1528 Carr, Matt So Bartonville 4:31.47 1
18 1735 Howard, Camren Sr Chicago Heig 4:31.56 1
19 1651 Saavedra, Walmer So Chicago (Lin 4:33.80 2
20 2208 Van Dyke, Ryan Sr Stanford (Ol 4:33.87 2
21 1988 Gillum, Jake Fr Metamora 4:34.98 3
22 1824 Chenoweth, David Jr Geneseo 4:36.87 2
23 2173 Owens, Tyler Sr Springfield 4:37.12 1
24 2272 Lee, Jacob Jr Washington 4:37.92 2
25 2155 Webster, Brenner Jr Salem 4:41.00 1
26 1936 Powell, Jackson Jr Mahomet (M.- 4:42.37 2
27 1924 Wondaal, Tony Sr Lansing (Ill 4:45.91 3
28 1649 Rodriguez, Eduardo Fr Chicago (Lin 4:48.80 1
29 1691 Chan, Wesley Jr Chicago (Pay 4:49.59 1
30 2128 Kaht, James Sr Richmond (R. 4:49.67 3
31 1992 Scheirer, Travis Sr Metamora 4:51.10 3
32 1666 Orta, Steven Sr Chi (Nob Bulls) 4:58.35 3
-- 1952 Kintz, Austin So Maple Park ( DNS 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
RECORD: R 13.97 5/24/2012 Spencer Allen, Mount Vernon
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 1557 Hickman, Gary Sr Cahokia (H.S 14.37Q -0.3 3
2 1536 Ege, Lucas Jr Burlington ( 14.54Q 1.8 2
3 1564 Session, Korrion Jr Cahokia (H.S 14.60Q 0.6 1
4 1957 Nauert, Dylan Sr Maple Park ( 14.87q 0.6 1
5 1589 Terry, Allen Sr Champaign (C 14.96q 1.8 2
6 2222 Schneider, Logan Sr Sycamore (H. 14.98q 1.8 2
7 1525 Lefevre, Patrick Sr Aurora (Cent 14.99q 1.8 2
8 1698 Lowry, Evan Sr Chicago (Pay 15.01q -0.3 3
9 1959 Robertson, Brock Sr Maple Park ( 15.08q 1.8 2
10 1656 Riley, Brandon Sr Chicago (Mor 15.11 0.6 1 15.105
11 2182 Thomas, Joel Sr Springfield 15.11 0.6 1 15.109
12 1530 Billington, Michae Sr Bloomington 15.33 -0.3 3
13 2119 Pranka, Drew Jr Princeton 15.36 0.6 1
14 1993 Urycki, Cal Sr Metamora 15.55 0.6 1
15 1641 Joryman, Atone Sr Chicago (DuS 15.61 1.8 2
16 2085 Ruffin, Brandon Jr Peoria (H.S. 15.71 1.8 2
17 1868 Leitschuh, Devon Sr Greenville 15.73 -0.3 3
18 1640 Johnson, Quincie Sr Chicago (DuS 15.74 0.6 1
19 1689 Whitfield, Lavonte Sr Chicago (Orr 15.96 -0.3 3
20 2059 Davis, Shawn So Oak Park (Fe 16.05 1.8 2
21 1966 Simons, Nick Jr Marengo 16.90 -0.3 3
-- 1914 Roll, Cody Sr LaGrange Par DNF 0.6 1
-- 1757 Fizer, Nick Sr Dolton (Thor DNS -0.3 3
-- 1867 Wiggins, Jacob Sr Grayslake (C DNS -0.3 3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 37.82 5/25/2013 Marcus Greer, East St. Lou
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 1574 Johnson, Kalvin Jr Centralia (H 38.50Q 1
2 1957 Nauert, Dylan Sr Maple Park ( 38.56Q 2
3 1536 Ege, Lucas Jr Burlington ( 38.72Q 4
4 1557 Hickman, Gary Sr Cahokia (H.S 38.79Q 3
5 1959 Robertson, Brock Sr Maple Park ( 39.36q 4
6 2135 Cable, Aaron Jr Rochester 39.98q 3 39.977
7 1868 Leitschuh, Devon Sr Greenville 39.98q 2 39.980
8 1530 Billington, Michae Sr Bloomington 40.01q 4
9 1564 Session, Korrion Jr Cahokia (H.S 40.16q 1
10 1773 Kokos, Bailey Jr Dunlap 40.29 1
11 2119 Pranka, Drew Jr Princeton 40.31 1
12 1906 Magradze, Sandro Sr Johnsburg 40.36 4
13 2182 Thomas, Joel Sr Springfield 40.42 2
14 2011 Patton, Brykell Sr Mt. Vernon ( 40.43 3
15 1529 Hernandez, Alex JR Belvidere (H 40.47 4
16 2222 Schneider, Logan Sr Sycamore (H. 40.75 3
17 1589 Terry, Allen Sr Champaign (C 40.83 2
18 1993 Urycki, Cal Sr Metamora 40.87 2
19 2118 Mead, Lenny So Princeton 41.00 2
20 1869 Hempel, Will Sr Hampshire 41.41 1
21 1641 Joryman, Atone Sr Chicago (DuS 41.87 4
22 1631 Elicke, Carzelle Sr Chicago (Dun 41.92 3
23 2276 Rogers, Jake Jr Watseka 42.13 3
24 1795 Vega, Israel Sr Elmwood Park 42.60 3
25 1920 Perschbacher, Brya Jr Lansing (Ill 42.68 2
26 1689 Whitfield, Lavonte Sr Chicago (Orr 42.97 1
27 1748 Gieson, JD Jr Dixon (H.S.) 44.15 1
28 1914 Roll, Cody Sr LaGrange Par 48.89 4
-- 1698 Lowry, Evan Sr Chicago (Pay DNS 4
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 41.67 5/26/2012 Jacksonville (H.S.), Jacksonville
J Jackson, R Bratton, R Nieves, N Schippel
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Cahokia (H.S.) 42.58Q 3
1) 1562 Murray, Marquis Fr 2) 1567 Ward, Jamari So
3) 1564 Session, Korrion Jr 4) 1551 Akins, Keveion Jr
2 Maple Park (Kaneland) 42.62Q 2
1) 1945 Bishop, Brandon Sr 2) 1947 Cruz, Brandon So
3) 1957 Nauert, Dylan Sr 4) 1962 Swithers, Issac Jr
3 Sycamore (H.S.) 42.64Q 4
1) 2223 Sebby, Austin Sr 2) 2217 Hooker, Dion Jr
3) 2213 Deutsch, Anthony Sr 4) 2222 Schneider, Logan Sr
4 Troy (Triad) 42.91Q 1
1) 2250 Pottorff, Josiah Jr 2) 2248 Nelson, Adam So
3) 2237 Averill, Mike Sr 4) 2244 Lawson, Sam Sr
5 Galesburg (H.S.) 42.68q 4
1) 1812 Bokoyo, Merje Jr 2) 1821 Taylor, Tevin Jr
3) 1817 Holloway, Ben Jr 4) 1815 Eiker, Josh So
6 Chicago (Dunbar) 42.81q 3
1) 1632 Erving, Raquwon Jr 2) 1623 Branch, Joseph Jr
3) 1638 Jones, Connell Jr 4) 1636 Harris, Demoria Jr
7 Burlington (Central) 43.02q 2
1) 1536 Ege, Lucas Jr 2) 1547 Panariello, Travis Sr
3) 1534 Berango, Jason So 4) 1541 Matthews, Casey Sr
8 Plano 43.06q 4
1) 2098 Brown, Weslye Sr 2) 2102 McDermott, Jon Sr
3) 2106 Wollenweber, Shaun Sr 4) 2103 Montgomery, Javon Sr
9 Jacksonville (H.S.) 43.26q 2 43.252
1) 1894 Jackson, Juan Jr 2) 1899 Pennell, Dillon Jr
3) 1893 Clark, DeVante Sr 4) 1898 Miller, Dillon Jr
9 Dunlap 43.26q 2 43.252
1) 1775 McManis, Davion Sr 2) 1770 Hampton, Rohman Jr
3) 1774 Louis, Marcus Jr 4) 1767 Fowler, Treston Sr
11 Springfield (Sacred Heart 43.37 3
1) 2184 Blair, Triston Fr 2) 2188 Obebe, James So
3) 2186 Bonansinga, Sam So 4) 2183 Aiello, Dominic Sr
12 Centralia (H.S.) 43.44 1 43.436
1) 1572 Hill, Roman Jr 2) 1577 Scott, Matese Jr
3) 1579 Webster, Shandon So 4) 1574 Johnson, Kalvin Jr
13 Winnebago 43.44 3 43.440
1) 2294 Mosby, Fred Sr 2) 2298 Swanson, Jeffrey Sr
3) 2293 Lindgren, Spencer So 4) 2295 Peterson, Nolan Sr
14 Springfield (H.S.) 43.45 1
1) 2167 DeLeon, Alex Jr 2) 2168 Farley, Nick Sr
3) 2170 Halloway, Vernon Sr 4) 2165 Burgess, Tradarias Sr
15 Evergreen Park 43.60 4
1) 1808 Ryan, Sean Jr 2) 1803 Nichols, Kris So
3) 1810 Taylor, Charles Jr 4) 1800 Carter, Josh Jr
16 Dolton (Thornridge) 43.61 3
1) 1756 Cross, Khiree Sr 2) 1758 Fox, Kevonte Jr
3) 1762 Stingley, Raheem Sr 4) 1759 Moses, Deonta Sr
17 Harrisburg 43.65 1
1) 1875 Lane, Dustin So 2) 1870 Boone, Preston Sr
3) 1874 Horton, Luke Sr 4) 1871 Crim, Corbin So
18 Mascoutah 43.67 1
1) 1978 Williams, Trevahn Sr 2) 1977 Sims, Mitchell Sr
3) 1971 Cunningham, Charles Jr 4) 1976 Richardson, Barry Jr
19 Sandwich 43.77 2
1) 2160 Lidinsky, Alec Sr 2) 2163 Randa, Kody Jr
3) 2161 Lidinsky, Marc Jr 4) 2156 Breunig, Austin Sr
20 Champaign (Centennial) 43.84 2
1) 1585 Peoples, Jeremiah Jr 2) 1590 Williams, James Fr
3) 1587 Spalding, Rob Jr 4) 1584 Hassell, Phillip Sr
21 Chicago (Morgan Park) 43.92 4
1) 1654 Edwards, Jaylin Jr 2) 1653 Bournes, Charles Sr
3) 1657 Smith, Timothy Sr 4) 1656 Riley, Brandon Sr
22 Park Forest (Rich East) 43.96 1
1) 2077 Williams, Malik So 2) 2071 Causey, Berwyn Sr
3) 2074 Kinsey, Dajuan So 4) 2075 Merritt, Kendall Jr
23 Chicago (Urban Prep Chart 44.01 4
1) 1728 Watson, Jeremiah Sr 2) 1726 Henderson, Erik Jr
3) 1727 King, Devon Sr 4) 1724 Allgood, Jeffery Sr
24 Chatham (Glenwood) 44.03 4
1) 1609 Giovannelli, Michael Sr 2) 1608 Giovannelli, Dominick Jr
3) 1604 Coslow, Austin Jr 4) 1605 Dowell, Trevor Sr
25 Mt. Zion 44.18 4
1) 2019 Ray, Austin Sr 2) 2015 Carnahan, Josh So
3) 2016 Culter, Alex Fr 4) 2018 Price, Brandon So
26 Grayslake (Central) 44.22 3
1) 1853 Dawson, Dimitri Jr 2) 1864 Schwartz, Cameron Jr
3) 1856 Jones, Kris So 4) 1863 Reed, Malcolm Sr
27 Chicago (Payton) 44.30 1
1) 1698 Lowry, Evan Sr 2) 1690 Aguirre, Juan Sr
3) 1696 Kalanik, Mike So 4) 1692 Davis, Myles Fr
28 Vernon Hills 44.50 3
1) 2257 Fedorovich, Ilya Sr 2) 2258 Hommer, James Fr
3) 2260 Martinez, Juan Jr 4) 2255 Clark, Richard Jr
29 Norridge (Ridgewood) 45.11 3
1) 2051 Bonifaciuk, Adam So 2) 2058 Vommaro, Giuliano So
3) 2055 Mangal, Erick So 4) 2052 Cabot, Ryan Jr
30 Elmwood Park 45.17 2
1) 1787 Gramata, Jon Jr 2) 1793 Sama, Brian Sr
3) 1785 DeAngelo, Ernest So 4) 1783 Bah, Sofa Sr
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 1:27.29 5/24/2011 Chatham (Glenview), Chatham (Glenview)
J. Jackson, T. Giovannelli, R. Harris, J. Giovannl
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Cahokia (H.S.) 1:27.91Q 4
1) 1560 Monigan, Jalon Sr 2) 1567 Ward, Jamari So
3) 1562 Murray, Marquis Fr 4) 1551 Akins, Keveion Jr
2 Chicago (Phillips) 1:27.97Q 2
1) 1706 Lane, Brandan Sr 2) 1709 Morgan, Michael Sr
3) 1708 Moorer, Trumain Sr 4) 1704 Collins, Dewayne Jr
3 Maple Park (Kaneland) 1:29.03Q 1
1) 1944 Barnes, Ben Jr 2) 1945 Bishop, Brandon Sr
3) 1962 Swithers, Issac Jr 4) 1957 Nauert, Dylan Sr
4 Olympia Fields (Rich Cent 1:29.06Q 3
1) 2066 Henderson, Kiandre Jr 2) 2065 Hayles, Gamar So
3) 2067 Hunt, Franklin So 4) 2063 Davis, Cantrell Jr
5 Dunlap 1:29.39q 2
1) 1775 McManis, Davion Sr 2) 1770 Hampton, Rohman Jr
3) 1771 Harris, Tracker Fr 4) 1767 Fowler, Treston Sr
6 Galesburg (H.S.) 1:29.60q 4
1) 1812 Bokoyo, Merje Jr 2) 1819 Oliphant, Eric Jr
3) 1817 Holloway, Ben Jr 4) 1815 Eiker, Josh So
7 Chicago (Dunbar) 1:29.63q 3
1) 1632 Erving, Raquwon Jr 2) 1623 Branch, Joseph Jr
3) 1638 Jones, Connell Jr 4) 1636 Harris, Demoria Jr
8 Rochester 1:29.78q 2
1) 2139 Tally, Jay So 2) 2134 Bivens, Jeremy Jr
3) 2136 Hartwell, Jeremiah Sr 4) 2135 Cable, Aaron Jr
9 Winnebago 1:29.83q 4
1) 2295 Peterson, Nolan Sr 2) 2292 Ellis, Cole Jr
3) 2293 Lindgren, Spencer So 4) 2298 Swanson, Jeffrey Sr
10 Champaign (Centennial) 1:29.97 1
1) 1585 Peoples, Jeremiah Jr 2) 1590 Williams, James Fr
3) 1587 Spalding, Rob Jr 4) 1584 Hassell, Phillip Sr
11 Burlington (Central) 1:30.75 3
1) 1547 Panariello, Travis Sr 2) 1535 Davison, Trevor Jr
3) 1534 Berango, Jason So 4) 1541 Matthews, Casey Sr
12 Troy (Triad) 1:30.79 2
1) 2250 Pottorff, Josiah Jr 2) 2237 Averill, Mike Sr
3) 2248 Nelson, Adam So 4) 2244 Lawson, Sam Sr
13 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard Sout 1:30.93 3
1) 1844 Williams, Gabe Sr 2) 1834 Hoffman, Ryan Sr
3) 1845 Willis, Connor Sr 4) 1832 Curtis, Jack Jr
14 Peoria (H.S.) 1:31.09 2
1) 2084 O'Neill, Chris Jr 2) 2083 Newell, Tony Jr
3) 2078 Bennett, Jason So 4) 2081 Harris, BJ Jr
15 Grayslake (Central) 1:31.11 4
1) 1853 Dawson, Dimitri Jr 2) 1864 Schwartz, Cameron Jr
3) 1856 Jones, Kris So 4) 1863 Reed, Malcolm Sr
16 Tinley Park (H.S.) 1:31.12 2
1) 2228 Allen, Darius So 2) 2236 Terrell, Rhonale So
3) 2232 Newton, Randell Sr 4) 2235 Taylor, Johnny Sr
17 Evergreen Park 1:31.30 1
1) 1808 Ryan, Sean Jr 2) 1801 Lewis, Don Jr
3) 1810 Taylor, Charles Jr 4) 1800 Carter, Josh Jr
18 Jacksonville (H.S.) 1:31.67 1
1) 1894 Jackson, Juan Jr 2) 1899 Pennell, Dillon Jr
3) 1896 James, Noah So 4) 1895 Jackson, Charles Fr
19 Springfield (H.S.) 1:31.68 1
1) 2167 DeLeon, Alex Jr 2) 2168 Farley, Nick Sr
3) 2170 Halloway, Vernon Sr 4) 2165 Burgess, Tradarias Sr
20 Mt. Zion 1:31.80 3
1) 2019 Ray, Austin Sr 2) 2021 Wolbers, Lucas Jr
3) 2018 Price, Brandon So 4) 2015 Carnahan, Josh So
21 Mascoutah 1:31.85 4
1) 1972 Ferguson-Scott, Chris Fr 2) 1974 Ignacio, Isaiah So
3) 1971 Cunningham, Charles Jr 4) 1976 Richardson, Barry Jr
22 Pontiac 1:32.44 3
1) 2115 Tolbert, Jacob So 2) 2110 Hones, Michael Jr
3) 2107 Beckman, Andrew Jr 4) 2108 DuRousseau, Xaviaer Jr
23 Chicago (St. Patrick) 1:32.88 4
1) 1719 Hoffman, Tommy Jr 2) 1717 Herod, Matt Sr
3) 1722 Warner, Mike Sr 4) 1721 Michalek, Konrad Jr
-- Sandwich DQ 1
1) 2160 Lidinsky, Alec Sr 2) 2163 Randa, Kody Jr
3) 2161 Lidinsky, Marc Jr 4) 2156 Breunig, Austin Sr
-- Springfield (Sacred Heart DQ 3
1) 2184 Blair, Triston Fr 2) 2189 Reavy, Nolan Fr
3) 2183 Aiello, Dominic Sr 4) 2190 Turner, Malik Sr
-- Mt. Vernon (H.S.) DQ 4
1) 2008 Miller-Grey, DeMontez Jr 2) 2010 Nelson, Gilwan Jr
3) 2012 Turner, Crayton Sr 4) 2005 Grider, Robert Sr
-- Johnsburg DQ 1
1) 1911 Stefka, Bailey Jr 2) 1902 Franzen, Haden Jr
3) 1905 Lemcke, Blake Fr 4) 1910 Rozell, Myles Fr
-- Norridge (Ridgewood) DQ 2
1) 2051 Bonifaciuk, Adam So 2) 2058 Vommaro, Giuliano So
3) 2055 Mangal, Erick So 4) 2052 Cabot, Ryan Jr
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 3:18.20 5/24/2011 Cahokia (HS), Cahokia (HS)
L. Ward, K. Ball, D. Payton, M. Brady
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Cahokia (H.S.) 3:21.74Q 4
1) 1560 Monigan, Jalon Sr 2) 1559 McGee, Chris So
3) 1552 Brady, Marlin Sr 4) 1558 Lyons, Tyran So
2 Maple Park (Kaneland) 3:22.92Q 3
1) 1959 Robertson, Brock Sr 2) 1945 Bishop, Brandon Sr
3) 1946 Carter, Kyle Sr 4) 1954 Kucera, Nathaniel Sr
3 Chatham (Glenwood) 3:23.18Q 2
1) 1605 Dowell, Trevor Sr 2) 1617 Schroll, John Sr
3) 1608 Giovannelli, Dominick Jr 4) 1609 Giovannelli, Michael Sr
4 Burlington (Central) 3:23.41Q 1
1) 1536 Ege, Lucas Jr 2) 1545 Neubauer, Kyle Jr
3) 1541 Matthews, Casey Sr 4) 1546 O'Connor, Matt Sr
5 Springfield (Southeast) 3:23.43q 1
1) 2196 Gailes, Edwin So 2) 2199 Perkins, Devante Sr
3) 2200 Wheatley, Monterius Jr 4) 2194 Bunch, Troy Sr
6 Harrisburg 3:23.73q 4
1) 1874 Horton, Luke Sr 2) 1871 Crim, Corbin So
3) 1870 Boone, Preston Sr 4) 1879 Victoria, Michael Jr
7 Peoria (H.S.) 3:25.02q 4
1) 2085 Ruffin, Brandon Jr 2) 2083 Newell, Tony Jr
3) 2082 Heerman, Derek Jr 4) 2081 Harris, BJ Jr
8 Dixon (H.S.) 3:25.23q 1
1) 1751 Lamendola, Alex Sr 2) 1744 Coffey, Matt Jr
3) 1748 Gieson, JD Jr 4) 1750 Lally, Kylian Sr
9 Springfield (H.S.) 3:25.59q 2
1) 2166 Coleclasure, Tanner Jr 2) 2176 Stratton, Zach Jr
3) 2168 Farley, Nick Sr 4) 2170 Halloway, Vernon Sr
10 Tinley Park (H.S.) 3:25.62 4
1) 2228 Allen, Darius So 2) 2236 Terrell, Rhonale So
3) 2232 Newton, Randell Sr 4) 2235 Taylor, Johnny Sr
11 Troy (Triad) 3:26.06 3
1) 2242 Krause, Ryan Jr 2) 2241 Hilling, Dan Jr
3) 2252 Voegele, Andrew Jr 4) 2244 Lawson, Sam Sr
12 Centralia (H.S.) 3:27.08 2
1) 1578 Sherman, Drew Jr 2) 1574 Johnson, Kalvin Jr
3) 1579 Webster, Shandon So 4) 1577 Scott, Matese Jr
13 Chicago (Phillips) 3:27.09 3
1) 1708 Moorer, Trumain Sr 2) 1704 Collins, Dewayne Jr
3) 1710 Morris, Kendall Sr 4) 1705 Jones, Amani So
14 Pontiac 3:27.10 2
1) 2111 Justus, Zac Sr 2) 2108 DuRousseau, Xaviaer Jr
3) 2110 Hones, Michael Jr 4) 2115 Tolbert, Jacob So
15 Highland 3:27.34 3
1) 1890 Smart, Hayden So 2) 1886 Riggs, Grant Jr
3) 1891 White, Trevor Jr 4) 1883 Gray, Kody Sr
16 Normal (University) 3:30.02 2
1) 2046 Terry, Duncan So 2) 2050 Wheeler, Austin Jr
3) 2044 Phelan, Nick Jr 4) 2049 Welter, Austin Jr
17 Mt. Zion 3:30.49 3
1) 2020 Reed, Curtis Jr 2) 2019 Ray, Austin Sr
3) 2021 Wolbers, Lucas Jr 4) 2016 Culter, Alex Fr
18 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 3:30.57 3
1) 1928 Carlton, Chris Sr 2) 1934 McAnally, Mason So
3) 1933 Keller, Jake So 4) 1931 Hohlfelder, Sam Sr
19 Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 3:30.66 1
1) 2008 Miller-Grey, DeMontez Jr 2) 2010 Nelson, Gilwan Jr
3) 2011 Patton, Brykell Sr 4) 2003 Badger, Ethan Jr
20 Arlington Heights (St. Vi 3:30.98 2
1) 1516 Peters, Brian Jr 2) 1514 Henry, Ryan Sr
3) 1510 Bonanotte, Jacob So 4) 1513 Gyuricza, Zach Jr
21 Chicago (Payton) 3:31.96 2
1) 1698 Lowry, Evan Sr 2) 1690 Aguirre, Juan Sr
3) 1697 LaSota, Sam Jr 4) 1702 Simental, Arturo So
22 Antioch 3:33.13 4
1) 1509 Rivera, Andre Jr 2) 1507 Lopes, Gabe Jr
3) 1501 Anghel, Bogdan Jr 4) 1508 Marsiglio, AJ Sr
23 Chicago (Noble/Johnson) 3:33.48 3
1) 1676 Keshawn, Mills Sr 2) 1672 Charles, Williams Jr
3) 1673 Corey, Williams Sr 4) 1679 Percy, Cain Sr
24 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard Sout 3:33.99 1
1) 1843 Walker, Jonathon So 2) 1834 Hoffman, Ryan Sr
3) 1837 King, Michael So 4) 1844 Williams, Gabe Sr
25 Chicago (Noble/BULLS) 3:36.42 1
1) 1661 Auta, Charles Jr 2) 1665 Love, Michael Jr
3) 1662 Billingsley, Charles Jr 4) 1663 Catchings, Clevon Jr
26 Wheaton (St. Francis) 3:38.94 4
1) 2281 Dahle, Matt Jr 2) 2286 Lorish, Matt Sr
3) 2287 Reczek, Dan Sr 4) 2282 Duke, Jeff Jr
-- Plano DQ 4
1) 2098 Brown, Weslye Sr 2) 2103 Montgomery, Javon Sr
3) 2099 Davis, Jay Fr 4) 2101 Marshall, Michael Fr
-- Lansing (Illiana Christia DNS 1
1) 1918 Gibson, Austin Sr 2) 1920 Perschbacher, Bryan Jr
3) 1919 Ogunjimi, Damilare Jr 4) 1915 Claybrooks, Donte Sr
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 7:47.92 5/23/2010 Springfield (HS), Springfield (HS)
N. Moore, M. Havey, M. Simon, J. Lee
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Cahokia (H.S.) 7:57.69Q 2
1) 1560 Monigan, Jalon Sr 2) 1558 Lyons, Tyran So
3) 1561 Monigan, Mike Sr 4) 1559 McGee, Chris So
2 Springfield (H.S.) 7:59.58Q 1
1) 2177 Warren, Heath So 2) 2173 Owens, Tyler Sr
3) 2169 Fitzgibbon, Patrick Sr 4) 2175 Sias, David Sr
3 Maple Park (Kaneland) 8:00.66Q 3
1) 1952 Kintz, Austin So 2) 1943 Acosta, Luis Sr
3) 1946 Carter, Kyle Sr 4) 1954 Kucera, Nathaniel Sr
4 Lansing (Illiana Christia 7:58.66q 2
1) 1918 Gibson, Austin Sr 2) 1916 DeYoung, Colin So
3) 1923 Wondaal, Nick So 4) 1924 Wondaal, Tony Sr
5 Johnsburg 8:03.71q 2
1) 1901 Blankenship, Sam Jr 2) 1912 Stelmasek, Matt So
3) 1903 Gaura, Mark Jr 4) 1907 Miller, Noah Jr
6 Metamora 8:04.25q 3
1) 1984 Argo, Jason Jr 2) 1983 Anglin, Joel Sr
3) 1990 Mangold, John Jr 4) 1992 Scheirer, Travis Sr
7 Stanford (Olympia) 8:04.35q 2
1) 2208 Van Dyke, Ryan Sr 2) 2207 Thurman, Chase Sr
3) 2204 Evelsizer, Tom Sr 4) 2206 Stine, Connor Jr
8 Highland 8:04.58q 2
1) 1891 White, Trevor Jr 2) 1883 Gray, Kody Sr
3) 1886 Riggs, Grant Jr 4) 1890 Smart, Hayden So
9 Chatham (Glenwood) 8:05.16q 1
1) 1617 Schroll, John Sr 2) 1612 Jones, Tyler Sr
3) 1618 Skelly, Landon So 4) 1613 Kaiser, Grant Sr
10 Champaign (Central) 8:06.38q 1
1) 1595 Kaston, Isaac Jr 2) 1598 White, Corey Sr
3) 1596 Sills, Henry So 4) 1594 Hyatt, Ashton So
11 Troy (Triad) 8:09.25q 1
1) 2242 Krause, Ryan Jr 2) 2240 Hayes, Collin Sr
3) 2247 Maier, Blake Jr 4) 2251 Richter, Ben Sr
12 Normal (University) 8:11.45q 1
1) 2040 Bruno, Alexander Jr 2) 2047 Walch, Andrew Jr
3) 2042 Ho, Jordan So 4) 2046 Terry, Duncan So
13 Rockford (R. Christian) 8:12.16 3
1) 2147 Monkemeyer, Nick So 2) 2151 Smith, Brian So
3) 2152 Smith, Jack So 4) 2144 Geddes, Seth Jr
14 Grayslake (Central) 8:12.34 1
1) 1851 Brunk, Max Jr 2) 1850 Anderson, Steven Sr
3) 1866 Vincent, Danial So 4) 1861 Orozco, Kevin Sr
15 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way We 8:12.48 3
1) 2036 Sanchez, Juan Jr 2) 2038 Stripeik, Billy Jr
3) 2039 Vanderwell, Jake Jr 4) 2034 Kennedy, Ryan Sr
16 Sycamore (H.S.) 8:15.29 3
1) 2216 Handel, Alex Sr 2) 2226 Yohe, Tanner Sr
3) 2221 Rand, Kendryck Sr 4) 2210 Aase, Nick Sr
17 Dixon (H.S.) 8:15.49 2
1) 1749 Grady, Evan Jr 2) 1754 Trevino, Austin Sr
3) 1751 Lamendola, Alex Sr 4) 1750 Lally, Kylian Sr
18 Aurora (Central Catholic) 8:16.83 2
1) 1522 Garcia, Tyler Jr 2) 1527 Montelongo, Javier Sr
3) 1524 Knapp, Matt Sr 4) 1519 Aquino, Daniel Jr
19 Chicago Heights (Marian) 8:17.15 3
1) 1735 Howard, Camren Sr 2) 1732 Haynes, Joshua Jr
3) 1733 Hines, Joshua So 4) 1734 Holley, Nathan Jr
20 Peoria (Richwoods) 8:17.57 3
1) 2090 Ervin, Sharod Sr 2) 2091 Kherat, Walid Jr
3) 2094 Rattan, Shawn Jr 4) 2095 Rice, Brandon Sr
21 Mundelein (Carmel) 8:17.74 2
1) 2029 Psenka, Collin Jr 2) 2028 Pastika, Patrick Jr
3) 2024 Gattuso, Anthony Sr 4) 2027 Novak, Dillon Sr
22 Monticello 8:22.61 1
1) 2000 Galaway, Jesse Sr 2) 2001 Mesplay, Zach So
3) 1997 Burton, Josh Sr 4) 1999 Furcich, Justin Jr
23 Elmwood Park 8:24.30 1
1) 1792 Robbs, Kyle Sr 2) 1784 Bruno, Dante So
3) 1794 Tillema, Austin Sr 4) 1790 Lepore, Rocco Sr
24 Richmond (R.-Burton) 8:24.34 3
1) 2128 Kaht, James Sr 2) 2126 Garrett, Ryan Sr
3) 2125 Gardner, Ben Sr 4) 2124 Arther, Greg Sr
25 Vernon Hills 8:25.97 3
1) 2269 Williamson, Shane Fr 2) 2262 Moyers, Trevor So
3) 2263 Smith, Tyler Jr 4) 2256 Doerhoefer, Eric Sr
26 Chicago (Lindblom) 8:30.35 3
1) 1651 Saavedra, Walmer So 2) 1652 Triplett, Nick Fr
3) 1649 Rodriguez, Eduardo Fr 4) 1647 Hernandez, Chris Fr
27 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard Sout 8:34.13 2
1) 1839 O'Rourke, Jon So 2) 1842 Sundberg, Andrew So
3) 1846 Wood, Joey Fr 4) 1837 King, Michael So
28 Chicago (Noble/BULLS) 8:43.15 1
1) 1665 Love, Michael Jr 2) 1669 Rico, Jonathan Jr
3) 1662 Billingsley, Charles Jr 4) 1666 Orta, Steven Sr
29 Chicago (Noble/UIC) 8:44.79 2
1) 1681 Cruz, Julian Sr 2) 1683 Fields, Justin So
3) 1686 Urena, Christian So 4) 1684 Monjaras, Elijah So
30 Chicago (Dunbar) 8:52.67 1
1) 1635 Hall, Deondre Jr 2) 1634 Garcia, Malik Jr
3) 1624 Brown, Gregory Jr 4) 1627 Charles, Justin Jr
Boys High Jump 2A
================================================================
RECORD: R 7-01 5/25/2013 Alex King, Metropolis (
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 2280 Johnson, Hunter Jr West Frankfo 6-02.00q
2 1893 Clark, DeVante Sr Jacksonville J6-02.00q
3 1832 Curtis, Jack Jr Glen Ellyn ( J6-02.00q
4 1926 Zeman, Logan Sr LaSalle (L.- J6-02.00q
5 2192 Bakari, Sabree Jr Springfield J6-02.00q
6 1968 Sullivan, Darryl So Marion (H.S. J6-02.00q
7 1737 Martinson, Matthew Jr Chicago Heig J6-02.00q
8 2145 Halversen, Quinn Fr Rockford (R. J6-02.00q
9 1994 King, Alex Sr Metropolis ( J6-02.00q
10 1566 Vinson, Seande Jr Cahokia (H.S J6-02.00q
11 1580 Black, David Jr Champaign (C J6-02.00q
12 1825 Daniels, Will So Geneseo 6-00.00
12 1982 Reeder, Ryan Jr Mendota 6-00.00
12 1804 Oladejo, Tobi Sr Evergreen Pa 6-00.00
12 2033 Hinton, Nick Sr New Lenox (L 6-00.00
12 2073 Harrington, Calvin Jr Park Forest 6-00.00
12 2253 Agnew, Noah So Vernon Hills 6-00.00
12 1631 Elicke, Carzelle Sr Chicago (Dun 6-00.00
-- 2057 Patel, Tajesh Jr Norridge (Ri NH
-- 2271 Burns, Tyler Jr Washington NH
-- 1985 Ausman, Dan Sr Metamora NH
-- 1726 Henderson, Erik Jr Chicago (Urb NH
-- 1828 Uszcienski, Mitche Sr Genoa (G.-Ki NH
-- 1780 Robinson, Marcus Sr Effingham (H NH
-- 1854 Gosell, Connor So Grayslake (C NH
-- 1700 Schultz, Earl Sr Chicago (Pay SCR
Boys Pole Vault 2A
================================================================
RECORD: R 17-01 5/23/2010 Logan Pfibsen, Streator (Twp)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 2154 Jourdan, Tyler Sr Salem 13-00.00q
2 1600 Black, Chase Sr Charleston J13-00.00q
3 1955 Kuipers, Dylan Sr Maple Park ( J13-00.00q
4 2006 McDanel, Joseph Sr Mt. Vernon ( J13-00.00q
5 1605 Dowell, Trevor Sr Chatham (Gle J13-00.00q
6 1950 Evers, Dan Sr Maple Park ( J13-00.00q
7 1823 Atwell, Arthur So Geneseo J13-00.00q
8 2201 Ballinger, Triston So Stanford (Ol J13-00.00q
9 2227 Buckles, Michael Jr Taylorville J13-00.00q
10 2301 Krenger, Jimmy Jr Woodstock (N J13-00.00q
11 1937 Shobe, Brennen Fr Mahomet (M.- J13-00.00q
12 1938 Wolf, Robert Jr Mahomet (M.- J13-00.00q
13 1776 Sills, Zach Sr Dunlap J13-00.00q
14 1807 Ryan, Joey So Evergreen Pa 12-06.00
14 2022 Biondo, David Jr Mundelein (C 12-06.00
14 2289 Alldritt, Nathan So Winnebago 12-06.00
-- 1742 Sewell, Paul Jr Country Club NH
-- 1820 Osborn, Ryan Sr Galesburg (H NH
-- 1796 Walaszek, Piotr Jr Elmwood Park NH
-- 1881 Cummins, Devon So Herscher NH
-- 2109 Hobart, Vaughn So Pontiac NH
-- 1643 Fedoruk, Justin Sr Chicago (Gor SCR
-- 1723 Young, Will Jr Chicago (St. SCR
Boys Long Jump 2A
=====================================================================
RECORD: R 23-07.75 5/25/2013 Ja'Mari Ward, Cahokia
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
1 1567 Ward, Jamari So Cahokia (H.S 22-10.50q 2.1
22-10.50(2.1) 22-04.75(+0.0) 22-03(+0.0)
2 2122 Washington, George Jr Rantoul 22-03.50q 0.9
21-01.25(1.1) 20-06.75(1.1) 22-03.50(0.9)
3 1944 Barnes, Ben Jr Maple Park ( 22-02.75q 0.8
22-01(-0.9) 22-02.75(0.8) FOUL(1.7)
4 2275 Kidwell, Austin Sr Watseka 21-04.50q 1.3
21-04.50(1.3) FOUL(1.0) 21-01(1.2)
5 2181 Jackson, Daryl Jr Springfield 21-03.25q 1.1
21-03.25(1.1) 20-06(0.6) FOUL(0.5)
6 1976 Richardson, Barry Jr Mascoutah 21-03.00q +0.0
20-02(0.7) 19-09(0.9) 21-03(+0.0)
7 1572 Hill, Roman Jr Centralia (H 21-02.25q -0.1
21-02.25(-0.1) FOUL(-0.1) 20-09(-0.2)
8 1775 McManis, Davion Sr Dunlap 21-01.00q 1.8
FOUL(1.5) 21-01(1.8) FOUL(1.7)
9 1748 Gieson, JD Jr Dixon (H.S.) 20-08.75q 1.0
20-08.75(1.0) 20-02(1.2) 20-03.75(+0.0)
10 1830 Blankenship, Brand Sr Glen Ellyn ( 20-05.25q +0.0
20-02.75(-0.1) 20-04.75(0.1) 20-05.25(+0.0)
11 1530 Billington, Michae Sr Bloomington 20-01.00q +0.0
FOUL(-1.1) 19-09.25(+0.0) 20-01(+0.0)
12 1821 Taylor, Tevin Jr Galesburg (H 20-00.25q -1.0
20-00.25(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
13 1940 Kurupu, Anoja Sr Manteno 20-00.00 +0.0
19-07(+0.0) 19-06(-0.8) 20-00(+0.0)
14 2197 Lewis, Tra Mond Sr Springfield 19-07.75 +0.0
17-07.25(0.8) 19-07.75(+0.0) 19-04.75(0.7)
15 2106 Wollenweber, Shaun Sr Plano 19-05.50 -0.2
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 19-05.50(-0.2)
16 1532 Kopacz, Pete Sr Burbank (St. 19-04.75 +0.0
FOUL(1.0) FOUL(-0.9) 19-04.75(+0.0)
17 1722 Warner, Mike Sr Chicago (St. 19-04.00 0.2
17-07.50(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 19-04(0.2)
18 2117 Worby, Bryan Jr Pontiac 19-01.25 -0.7
FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-1.5) 19-01.25(-0.7)
19 1631 Elicke, Carzelle Sr Chicago (Dun 19-00.50 -0.9
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 19-00.50(-0.9)
20 1696 Kalanik, Mike So Chicago (Pay 18-06.25 +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 18-01.25(1.2) 18-06.25(+0.0)
21 1640 Johnson, Quincie Sr Chicago (DuS 18-06.00 +0.0
18-05(0.4) 18-06(+0.0) 17-06(+0.0)
22 1966 Simons, Nick Jr Marengo 18-01.00 -0.1
FOUL(-0.9) 18-01(-0.1) 17-09.25(0.1)
-- 2132 Winemiller, Daniel Jr Rochelle FOUL NWI
FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(-0.3)
-- 1862 Quick, Demarcus Sr Grayslake (C DNS NWI
Boys Triple Jump 2A
=====================================================================
RECORD: R 48-07.25 5/23/2010 Vernon Carter, Cahokia (HS)
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
1 1567 Ward, Jamari So Cahokia (H.S 47-08.75q +0.0
47-08.75(+0.0) 47-01.75(-0.3) PASS(1.0)
2 1560 Monigan, Jalon Sr Cahokia (H.S 45-03.25q +0.0
44-08.50(0.3) 45-01.75(1.2) 45-03.25(+0.0)
3 1741 Newburn, Luther So Country Club 44-11.25q +0.0
44-06.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 44-11.25(+0.0)
4 2085 Ruffin, Brandon Jr Peoria (H.S. 44-05.50q 1.7
44-05.50(1.7) 43-05(0.2) 43-06.75(0.2)
5 2106 Wollenweber, Shaun Sr Plano 44-02.25q -0.6
44-00.75(-0.7) 42-09.50(+0.0) 44-02.25(-0.6)
6 1967 Cash, Carsen Sr Marion (H.S. 43-07.00q +0.0
42-04(0.1) FOUL(1.3) 43-07(+0.0)
7 2153 Hartnett, Matt Sr Roxana 43-04.50q -1.4
42-00.25(0.1) 42-03.75(+0.0) 43-04.50(-1.4)
8 2102 McDermott, Jon Sr Plano 43-00.25q -1.0
42-09.50(+0.0) 42-09.50(-1.2) 43-00.25(-1.0)
9 1583 Grizzard, Ryan Sr Champaign (C 42-04.50q 0.2
42-03.50(0.3) 42-04.50(0.2) FOUL(-0.6)
10 1591 Gaines, Fraquan Jr Champaign (C 41-05.75q 0.7
41-05.75(0.7) FOUL(0.8) 41-04(+0.0)
11 2197 Lewis, Tra Mond Sr Springfield 41-05.50q 1.6
41-05.50(1.6) 41-04(+0.0) 41-05.50(-0.7)
12 1821 Taylor, Tevin Jr Galesburg (H 41-04.50q +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 41-04.50(+0.0)
13 2285 Izewski, Adam Jr Wheaton (St. 41-03.75 0.8
40-07.50(0.2) 40-10.75(0.7) 41-03.75(0.8)
14 1631 Elicke, Carzelle Sr Chicago (Dun 41-03.50 0.4
40-09.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 41-03.50(0.4)
15 1963 Triplett, Dalvell Sr Maple Park ( J41-03.50 +0.0
FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.2) 41-03.50(+0.0)
16 1880 Martin, Zach Sr Harvard 41-00.25 0.5
41-00.25(0.5) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(-0.6)
17 1844 Williams, Gabe Sr Glen Ellyn ( 40-08.50 1.2
FOUL(0.1) 40-02.25(0.1) 40-08.50(1.2)
18 1737 Martinson, Matthew Jr Chicago Heig 40-04.75 +0.0
FOUL(0.8) 40-04.75(+0.0) FOUL(-1.4)
19 1722 Warner, Mike Sr Chicago (St. 38-11.75 1.1
38-06.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 38-11.75(1.1)
20 1640 Johnson, Quincie Sr Chicago (DuS 38-01.00 +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 38-01(+0.0) 36-01.25(0.7)
21 2054 Huerta, Gerardo Sr Norridge (Ri 36-08.50 1.2
35-05.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 36-08.50(1.2)
-- 1944 Barnes, Ben Jr Maple Park ( FOUL NWI
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- 1862 Quick, Demarcus Sr Grayslake (C FOUL NWI
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) PASS(+0.0)
Boys Shot Put 2A
================================================================
RECORD: R 62-04.50 5/24/2011 Kevin Farley, Springfield (Lanphier)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 1949 Dyer, Nate Sr Maple Park ( 56-09.00q
51-00.50 56-03 56-09
2 1768 Fox, Trevor Sr Dunlap 55-04.50q
52-01 51-10.75 55-04.50
3 2092 King, Keith Sr Peoria (Rich 54-08.50q
54-05 FOUL 54-08.50
4 1570 Sikon, Sam Fr Carbondale ( 54-03.00q
54-03 FOUL 53-09.25
5 2224 Short, Evan Sr Sycamore (H. 52-01.25q
50-02.75 52-01.25 FOUL
6 1827 Verbeck, Nick Sr Geneseo 51-08.50q
49-10 51-05.75 51-08.50
7 1960 Snyder, Alex Sr Maple Park ( 51-01.50q
45-10.25 51-01.50 50-01
8 1550 Akins, Daniall Jr Cahokia (H.S 50-03.75q
50-03.75 48-01.25 48-09.50
9 1841 Steiger, Andre Jr Glen Ellyn ( 49-11.00q
49-06.75 49-11 49-03.25
10 1826 Marmion, A.J. Sr Geneseo 49-10.50q
47-04.25 FOUL 49-10.50
11 1925 Kowalczyk, Brett Jr LaSalle (L.- 49-06.50q
47-00.50 49-06.50 FOUL
12 1929 Franklin, Andrew Jr Mahomet (M.- 49-03.25q
49-03.25 47-03 48-10.75
13 1897 Megginson, Gabe Jr Jacksonville 48-09.75
46-07.75 48-09.75 45-03.75
14 1779 Boggs, Evan Jr Effingham (H 48-02.00
47-11.50 46-06.25 48-02
15 1892 Brown, Tavion Sr Jacksonville 47-10.25
FOUL 47-10.25 FOUL
16 1942 Waisel, Jordyn Jr Manteno 46-00.75
45-06.50 44-08.50 46-00.75
17 1503 Christian, Tim Jr Antioch 45-01.25
FOUL FOUL 45-01.25
18 1981 Sanders, Roderick Sr Melrose Park 44-04.75
43-11 41-11 44-04.75
19 1729 Williamson, Donova Sr Chicago (Urb 41-10.25
39-02.25 41-01 41-10.25
20 1855 Hirt, Spencer Jr Grayslake (C 41-10.00
FOUL 38-04 41-10
21 1731 Gray, Laquayle Sr Chicago Heig 40-07.75
33-03.75 36-09 40-07.75
22 1701 Shields, Alex Sr Chicago (Pay 40-04.75
FOUL 40-04.75 FOUL
23 1707 Lee, Daurice Fr Chicago (Phi 37-11.25
36-11.50 35-05.75 37-11.25
24 2056 Panocha, Patryk So Norridge (Ri 37-08.75
36-11 37-08.75 35-10.25
Boys Discus Throw 2A
================================================================
RECORD: R 188-04 5/24/2013 Ryan Njegovan, Sandwich
RECORD: R 188-04 5/24/2013 Ryan Njegovan, Sandwich
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 1826 Marmion, A.J. Sr Geneseo 169-05q
FOUL FOUL 169-05
2 1980 Wagner, Jacob Jr Mattoon 160-05q
146-04 151-00 160-05
3 2123 White, Tyrin Sr Rantoul 155-11q
142-02 155-11 150-04
4 1949 Dyer, Nate Sr Maple Park ( 152-04q
148-09 FOUL 152-04
5 1569 Schmidt, Ry Sr Carbondale ( 150-10q
144-07 147-02 150-10
6 2296 Smith, Chris Sr Winnebago 149-01q
149-01 FOUL 146-09
7 1941 Lockwood, Mitchell Sr Manteno 148-06q
148-06 142-08 140-00
8 1570 Sikon, Sam Fr Carbondale ( 146-05q
141-07 146-05 144-05
9 1768 Fox, Trevor Sr Dunlap 146-02q
140-08 146-02 FOUL
10 1827 Verbeck, Nick Sr Geneseo 144-10q
142-02 144-10 134-09
11 2096 Vollrath, Bryce So Peoria (Rich 141-07q
141-07 FOUL 131-11
12 2180 Crawford, Chris Sr Springfield 140-07q
140-07 140-07 FOUL
13 1855 Hirt, Spencer Jr Grayslake (C 138-02
135-02 130-06 138-02
14 1611 Hughes, Mitchell Jr Chatham (Gle 135-01
FOUL FOUL 135-01
15 1760 Rogers, Jawan Jr Dolton (Thor 126-09
FOUL FOUL 126-09
16 1809 Senerchia, Sam Jr Evergreen Pa 125-10
125-10 FOUL 115-11
17 1701 Shields, Alex Sr Chicago (Pay 124-10
120-01 124-10 101-05
18 1913 Stillwell, Ben Sr Johnsburg 123-05
FOUL 123-05 FOUL
19 1633 Floyd, Nevell Jr Chicago (Dun 116-08
116-08 FOUL 108-00
20 1629 Dawson, Jason Jr Chicago (Dun 113-03
106-11 113-03 113-02
21 1841 Steiger, Andre Jr Glen Ellyn ( 103-09
103-09 FOUL FOUL
22 2056 Panocha, Patryk So Norridge (Ri 94-02
FOUL 94-02 FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================
RECORD: R 10.59 5/25/2013 Reggie Bratton, Jacksonville
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 1636 Harris, Demoria Jr Chicago (Dun 10.83 0.4
2 2217 Hooker, Dion Jr Sycamore (H. 10.84 0.4
3 1965 Jackson, Jarrell So Marengo 10.92 0.4
4 1815 Eiker, Josh So Galesburg (H 10.94 0.4
5 2087 Cicciarelli, Pat Sr Peoria (Notr 10.95 0.4
6 2067 Hunt, Franklin So Olympia Fiel 11.04 0.4
7 2103 Montgomery, Javon Sr Plano 11.10 0.4
8 2279 Seager, Ty So West Chicago 11.12 0.4
9 2248 Nelson, Adam So Troy (Triad) 11.19 0.4
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================
RECORD: R 21.28 5/30/2014 Josh Eiker, Galesburg (H
RECORD: R 21.28 5/30/2014 Josh Eiker, Galesburg (H
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 1636 Harris, Demoria Jr Chicago (Dun 21.60 -0.7
2 1815 Eiker, Josh So Galesburg (H 21.75 -0.7
3 1568 Landry, Tayvonne Sr Carbondale ( 22.11 -0.7
4 2217 Hooker, Dion Jr Sycamore (H. 22.13 -0.7
5 2087 Cicciarelli, Pat Sr Peoria (Notr 22.22 -0.7
6 2067 Hunt, Franklin So Olympia Fiel 22.34 -0.7
7 2279 Seager, Ty So West Chicago 22.39 -0.7
8 1644 Adams, Dontae Jr Chicago (Har 22.40 -0.7
9 1832 Curtis, Jack Jr Glen Ellyn ( 22.46 -0.7
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================
RECORD: R 47.31 5/24/2011 Garret Payne, Glen Ellyn (Glen South)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1728 Watson, Jeremiah Sr Chicago (Urb 48.36
2 1893 Clark, DeVante Sr Jacksonville 48.43
3 1656 Riley, Brandon Sr Chicago (Mor 49.37
4 1568 Landry, Tayvonne Sr Carbondale ( 49.49
5 1991 Moore, Will Jr Metamora 49.96
6 1954 Kucera, Nathaniel Sr Maple Park ( 50.00
7 2278 Ruff, Matt Sr West Chicago 50.03
8 1946 Carter, Kyle Sr Maple Park ( 51.53
9 1609 Giovannelli, Micha Sr Chatham (Gle 1:10.17
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
RECORD: R 1:51.48 5/31/2014 J. D. LaFayette, Normal (Univ
RECORD: R 1:51.48 5/31/2014 J. D. LaFayette, Normal (Univ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2043 LaFayette, J. D. Sr Normal (Univ 1:51.48R
2 1546 O'Connor, Matt Sr Burlington ( 1:55.13
3 1750 Lally, Kylian Sr Dixon (H.S.) 1:55.74
4 1874 Horton, Luke Sr Harrisburg 1:56.18
5 1922 Vroegh, Kevin Sr Lansing (Ill 1:56.55
6 1527 Montelongo, Javier Sr Aurora (Cent 1:56.64
7 2111 Justus, Zac Sr Pontiac 1:56.71
8 1602 Garrett, Taylor Sr Charleston 1:56.88
9 2206 Stine, Connor Jr Stanford (Ol 1:57.15
10 2020 Reed, Curtis Jr Mt. Zion 1:57.83
11 1531 Barrios, Anthony Sr Burbank (St. 1:59.57
12 2177 Warren, Heath So Springfield 1:59.96
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
RECORD: R 4:15.97 5/25/2012 Jamison Dale, Chicago (Jon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2261 Mohrdieck, Ben Sr Vernon Hills 4:20.71
2 2043 LaFayette, J. D. Sr Normal (Univ 4:21.26
3 1969 Affolder, Murphy Sr Mascoutah 4:22.40
4 2060 Flight, Salvatore Jr Oak Park (Fe 4:22.88
5 1840 Singleton, Joe Sr Glen Ellyn ( 4:23.71
6 1753 Thorpe, Simon Sr Dixon (H.S.) 4:24.53
7 2009 Modert, David Sr Mt. Vernon ( 4:24.58
8 1778 Church, Matt Jr East Peoria 4:26.06
9 2175 Sias, David Sr Springfield 4:29.86
10 1511 Brey, Nick Sr Arlington He 4:32.75
-- 1970 Affolder, Noah Fr Mascoutah DNS
-- 2142 Hird, Zach Sr Rock Island DNS
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 9:08.44 5/25/2013 Riley McInerney, Charleston
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1840 Singleton, Joe Sr Glen Ellyn ( 9:19.48 2
2 1753 Thorpe, Simon Sr Dixon (H.S.) 9:27.50 2
3 1970 Affolder, Noah Fr Mascoutah 9:29.18 2
4 1511 Brey, Nick Sr Arlington He 9:32.64 2
5 1932 Keeble, Alex So Mahomet (M.- 9:35.09 2
6 2267 Whitney, Kyle Sr Vernon Hills 9:41.35 2
7 1916 DeYoung, Colin So Lansing (Ill 9:41.37 1
8 1772 Holshouser, Anthon Sr Dunlap 9:43.55 2
9 2041 Hill, Eli Jr Normal (Univ 9:44.74 2
10 1651 Saavedra, Walmer So Chicago (Lin 9:45.77 1
11 2300 Beattie, Luke So Woodstock (H 9:46.38 1
12 1848 Aho, Jack Fr Grayslake (C 9:47.30 2
13 2297 Smith, Nathan Jr Winnebago 9:48.38 1
14 1543 Musial, Clay Jr Burlington ( 9:48.63 1
15 2251 Richter, Ben Sr Troy (Triad) 9:50.23 1
16 2218 Millburg, Adam Jr Sycamore (H. 9:51.40 1
17 2141 Hamblen, Brayden Fr Rock Falls 9:53.89 2
18 2266 Webber, Nick Sr Vernon Hills 9:56.53 2
19 2002 Norvell, Matthew Jr Monticello 9:57.72 2
20 2299 McLemore, William Sr Wood River ( 9:58.19 1
21 2209 Landis, Jonathon Fr Sterling (H. 10:00.59 1
22 1923 Wondaal, Nick So Lansing (Ill 10:04.46 2
23 1939 Wolf, William Jr Mahomet (M.- 10:04.62 1
24 2061 Rill, Brixton Sr Oak Park (Fe 10:09.58 2
25 2143 Mallory, Matthew Sr Rock Island 10:15.87 1
26 1766 Copeland, Phillip Jr Dunlap 10:37.35 2
27 2142 Hird, Zach Sr Rock Island 10:37.96 2
28 1621 Gonzalez, Bryan Jr Chicago (CIC 10:58.84 1
29 1703 Vargas, Alejandro Fr Chicago (Pay 11:07.08 1
30 1650 Saavedra, Denilson Fr Chicago (Lin 11:14.28 1
-- 1618 Skelly, Landon So Chatham (Gle DNS 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================
RECORD: R 13.97 5/24/2012 Spencer Allen, Mount Vernon
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 1557 Hickman, Gary Sr Cahokia (H.S 14.42 0.2
2 2222 Schneider, Logan Sr Sycamore (H. 14.47 0.2
3 1536 Ege, Lucas Jr Burlington ( 14.49 0.2
4 1698 Lowry, Evan Sr Chicago (Pay 14.88 0.2
5 1564 Session, Korrion Jr Cahokia (H.S 14.93 0.2
6 1959 Robertson, Brock Sr Maple Park ( 15.15 0.2
7 1957 Nauert, Dylan Sr Maple Park ( 15.16 0.2
8 1589 Terry, Allen Sr Champaign (C 15.25 0.2
9 1525 Lefevre, Patrick Sr Aurora (Cent 15.43 0.2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================
RECORD: R 37.34 5/31/2014 Lucas Ege, Burlington (
RECORD: R 37.34 5/31/2014 Lucas Ege, Burlington (
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1536 Ege, Lucas Jr Burlington ( 37.34R
2 1557 Hickman, Gary Sr Cahokia (H.S 38.20
3 1957 Nauert, Dylan Sr Maple Park ( 38.22
4 1959 Robertson, Brock Sr Maple Park ( 39.27
5 1564 Session, Korrion Jr Cahokia (H.S 39.46
6 1530 Billington, Michae Sr Bloomington 39.80
7 2135 Cable, Aaron Jr Rochester 39.88
8 1868 Leitschuh, Devon Sr Greenville 39.95
9 1574 Johnson, Kalvin Jr Centralia (H 40.56
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 41.67 5/26/2012 Jacksonville (H.S.), Jacksonville
J Jackson, R Bratton, R Nieves, N Schippel
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cahokia (H.S.) 42.23 2
1) 1562 Murray, Marquis Fr 2) 1567 Ward, Jamari So
3) 1564 Session, Korrion Jr 4) 1551 Akins, Keveion Jr
2 Chicago (Dunbar) 42.58 2
1) 1632 Erving, Raquwon Jr 2) 1623 Branch, Joseph Jr
3) 1628 Clark, Antione Sr 4) 1636 Harris, Demoria Jr
3 Galesburg (H.S.) 42.59 2
1) 1812 Bokoyo, Merje Jr 2) 1821 Taylor, Tevin Jr
3) 1817 Holloway, Ben Jr 4) 1815 Eiker, Josh So
4 Burlington (Central) 42.77 2
1) 1536 Ege, Lucas Jr 2) 1547 Panariello, Travis Sr
3) 1534 Berango, Jason So 4) 1541 Matthews, Casey Sr
5 Jacksonville (H.S.) 42.88 1
1) 1894 Jackson, Juan Jr 2) 1899 Pennell, Dillon Jr
3) 1898 Miller, Dillon Jr 4) 1893 Clark, DeVante Sr
6 Troy (Triad) 42.96 2
1) 2250 Pottorff, Josiah Jr 2) 2248 Nelson, Adam So
3) 2237 Averill, Mike Sr 4) 2244 Lawson, Sam Sr
7 Plano 43.01 1
1) 2098 Brown, Weslye Sr 2) 2102 McDermott, Jon Sr
3) 2106 Wollenweber, Shaun Sr 4) 2103 Montgomery, Javon Sr
8 Dunlap 43.45 1
1) 1775 McManis, Davion Sr 2) 1770 Hampton, Rohman Jr
3) 1774 Louis, Marcus Jr 4) 1767 Fowler, Treston Sr
-- Sycamore (H.S.) FS 2
1) 2223 Sebby, Austin Sr 2) 2217 Hooker, Dion Jr
3) 2213 Deutsch, Anthony Sr 4) 2222 Schneider, Logan Sr
-- Maple Park (Kaneland) DQ 2
1) 1945 Bishop, Brandon Sr 2) 1947 Cruz, Brandon So
3) 1957 Nauert, Dylan Sr 4) 1962 Swithers, Issac Jr
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
RECORD: R 1:27.29 5/24/2011 Chatham (Glenview), Chatham (Glenview)
J. Jackson, T. Giovannelli, R. Harris, J. Giovannl
School Finals
================================================================
1 Chicago (Phillips) 1:28.03
1) 1706 Lane, Brandan Sr 2) 1709 Morgan, Michael Sr
3) 1708 Moorer, Trumain Sr 4) 1704 Collins, Dewayne Jr
2 Cahokia (H.S.) 1:28.40
1) 1560 Monigan, Jalon Sr 2) 1567 Ward, Jamari So
3) 1562 Murray, Marquis Fr 4) 1551 Akins, Keveion Jr
3 Maple Park (Kaneland) 1:29.00
1) 1944 Barnes, Ben Jr 2) 1945 Bishop, Brandon Sr
3) 1962 Swithers, Issac Jr 4) 1957 Nauert, Dylan Sr
4 Olympia Fields (Rich Cent 1:29.08
1) 2066 Henderson, Kiandre Jr 2) 2067 Hunt, Franklin So
3) 2065 Hayles, Gamar So 4) 2063 Davis, Cantrell Jr
5 Chicago (Dunbar) 1:29.61
1) 1632 Erving, Raquwon Jr 2) 1623 Branch, Joseph Jr
3) 1628 Clark, Antione Sr 4) 1636 Harris, Demoria Jr
6 Galesburg (H.S.) 1:29.97
1) 1812 Bokoyo, Merje Jr 2) 1819 Oliphant, Eric Jr
3) 1817 Holloway, Ben Jr 4) 1815 Eiker, Josh So
7 Rochester 1:30.31
1) 2139 Tally, Jay So 2) 2134 Bivens, Jeremy Jr
3) 2136 Hartwell, Jeremiah Sr 4) 2135 Cable, Aaron Jr
8 Winnebago 1:30.86
1) 2295 Peterson, Nolan Sr 2) 2292 Ellis, Cole Jr
3) 2293 Lindgren, Spencer So 4) 2298 Swanson, Jeffrey Sr
9 Dunlap 1:31.25
1) 1775 McManis, Davion Sr 2) 1770 Hampton, Rohman Jr
3) 1771 Harris, Tracker Fr 4) 1767 Fowler, Treston Sr
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
RECORD: R 3:17.66 5/31/2014 Cahokia (H.S.), Cahokia (H.S
J Monigan, C McGee, M Brady, T Lyons
RECORD: R 3:17.66 5/31/2014 Cahokia (H.S.), Cahokia (H.S
J Monigan, C McGee, M Brady, T Lyons
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cahokia (H.S.) 3:17.66R
1) 1560 Monigan, Jalon Sr 2) 1559 McGee, Chris So
3) 1552 Brady, Marlin Sr 4) 1558 Lyons, Tyran So
2 Maple Park (Kaneland) 3:18.46
1) 1959 Robertson, Brock Sr 2) 1945 Bishop, Brandon Sr
3) 1946 Carter, Kyle Sr 4) 1954 Kucera, Nathaniel Sr
3 Burlington (Central) 3:19.92
1) 1536 Ege, Lucas Jr 2) 1545 Neubauer, Kyle Jr
3) 1541 Matthews, Casey Sr 4) 1546 O'Connor, Matt Sr
4 Chatham (Glenwood) 3:20.29
1) 1605 Dowell, Trevor Sr 2) 1617 Schroll, John Sr
3) 1608 Giovannelli, Dominick Jr 4) 1609 Giovannelli, Michael Sr
5 Harrisburg 3:20.95
1) 1874 Horton, Luke Sr 2) 1871 Crim, Corbin So
3) 1870 Boone, Preston Sr 4) 1879 Victoria, Michael Jr
6 Dixon (H.S.) 3:24.34
1) 1751 Lamendola, Alex Sr 2) 1744 Coffey, Matt Jr
3) 1748 Gieson, JD Jr 4) 1750 Lally, Kylian Sr
7 Springfield (Southeast) 3:25.25
1) 2196 Gailes, Edwin So 2) 2199 Perkins, Devante Sr
3) 2200 Wheatley, Monterius Jr 4) 2194 Bunch, Troy Sr
8 Springfield (H.S.) 3:25.49
1) 2166 Coleclasure, Tanner Jr 2) 2176 Stratton, Zach Jr
3) 2168 Farley, Nick Sr 4) 2170 Halloway, Vernon Sr
9 Peoria (H.S.) 3:28.15
1) 2085 Ruffin, Brandon Jr 2) 2083 Newell, Tony Jr
3) 2082 Heerman, Derek Jr 4) 2081 Harris, BJ Jr
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
RECORD: R 7:46.38 5/31/2014 Lansing (Illiana Christia, Lansing (Ill
K Vroegh, A Gibson, N Fiene, T Wondaal
RECORD: R 7:46.38 5/31/2014 Lansing (Illiana Christia, Lansing (Ill
K Vroegh, A Gibson, N Fiene, T Wondaal
School Finals
================================================================
1 Lansing (Illiana Christia 7:46.38R
1) 1922 Vroegh, Kevin Sr 2) 1918 Gibson, Austin Sr
3) 1917 Fiene, Nick Jr 4) 1924 Wondaal, Tony Sr
2 Maple Park (Kaneland) 7:49.33
1) 1952 Kintz, Austin So 2) 1943 Acosta, Luis Sr
3) 1946 Carter, Kyle Sr 4) 1954 Kucera, Nathaniel Sr
3 Cahokia (H.S.) 7:54.46
1) 1560 Monigan, Jalon Sr 2) 1558 Lyons, Tyran So
3) 1561 Monigan, Mike Sr 4) 1559 McGee, Chris So
4 Springfield (H.S.) 7:54.71
1) 2177 Warren, Heath So 2) 2173 Owens, Tyler Sr
3) 2169 Fitzgibbon, Patrick Sr 4) 2175 Sias, David Sr
5 Metamora 7:59.01
1) 1984 Argo, Jason Jr 2) 1992 Scheirer, Travis Sr
3) 1983 Anglin, Joel Sr 4) 1990 Mangold, John Jr
6 Stanford (Olympia) 8:02.44
1) 2208 Van Dyke, Ryan Sr 2) 2207 Thurman, Chase Sr
3) 2204 Evelsizer, Tom Sr 4) 2206 Stine, Connor Jr
7 Champaign (Central) 8:02.68
1) 1595 Kaston, Isaac Jr 2) 1598 White, Corey Sr
3) 1596 Sills, Henry So 4) 1594 Hyatt, Ashton So
8 Johnsburg 8:04.07
1) 1901 Blankenship, Sam Jr 2) 1912 Stelmasek, Matt So
3) 1903 Gaura, Mark Jr 4) 1907 Miller, Noah Jr
9 Highland 8:08.86
1) 1891 White, Trevor Jr 2) 1883 Gray, Kody Sr
3) 1886 Riggs, Grant Jr 4) 1890 Smart, Hayden So
10 Chatham (Glenwood) 8:10.33
1) 1617 Schroll, John Sr 2) 1612 Jones, Tyler Sr
3) 1618 Skelly, Landon So 4) 1613 Kaiser, Grant Sr
11 Normal (University) 8:12.22
1) 2040 Bruno, Alexander Jr 2) 2047 Walch, Andrew Jr
3) 2042 Ho, Jordan So 4) 2046 Terry, Duncan So
12 Troy (Triad) 8:12.39
1) 2242 Krause, Ryan Jr 2) 2240 Hayes, Collin Sr
3) 2247 Maier, Blake Jr 4) 2243 Lawson, Allen Sr
Boys High Jump 2A
================================================================
RECORD: R 7-01 5/25/2013 Alex King, Metropolis (
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1926 Zeman, Logan Sr LaSalle (L.- 6-08.00
2 2280 Johnson, Hunter Jr West Frankfo 6-07.00
3 1737 Martinson, Matthew Jr Chicago Heig J6-07.00
4 1994 King, Alex Sr Metropolis ( J6-07.00
5 1968 Sullivan, Darryl So Marion (H.S. 6-06.00
6 1832 Curtis, Jack Jr Glen Ellyn ( 6-05.00
7 1893 Clark, DeVante Sr Jacksonville 6-04.00
8 1580 Black, David Jr Champaign (C J6-04.00
9 2145 Halversen, Quinn Fr Rockford (R. 6-02.00
10 2192 Bakari, Sabree Jr Springfield J6-02.00
11 1566 Vinson, Seande Jr Cahokia (H.S 6-00.00
Boys Pole Vault 2A
================================================================
RECORD: R 17-01 5/23/2010 Logan Pfibsen, Streator (Twp)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2154 Jourdan, Tyler Sr Salem 15-06.00
2 1600 Black, Chase Sr Charleston 15-03.00
3 2006 McDanel, Joseph Sr Mt. Vernon ( 15-00.00
4 1955 Kuipers, Dylan Sr Maple Park ( 14-09.00
5 1605 Dowell, Trevor Sr Chatham (Gle 14-00.00
6 1937 Shobe, Brennen Fr Mahomet (M.- 13-09.00
7 2201 Ballinger, Triston So Stanford (Ol 13-06.00
8 2301 Krenger, Jimmy Jr Woodstock (N J13-06.00
9 1950 Evers, Dan Sr Maple Park ( 13-03.00
10 1938 Wolf, Robert Jr Mahomet (M.- J13-03.00
11 1776 Sills, Zach Sr Dunlap 13-00.00
12 2227 Buckles, Michael Jr Taylorville J13-00.00
13 1823 Atwell, Arthur So Geneseo 12-06.00
Boys Long Jump 2A
=====================================================================
RECORD: R 23-07.75 5/25/2013 Ja'Mari Ward, Cahokia
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 1944 Barnes, Ben Jr Maple Park ( 23-05.00 1.7
2 1567 Ward, Jamari So Cahokia (H.S 22-10.50 2.1
3 2122 Washington, George Jr Rantoul 22-03.50 0.9
4 1775 McManis, Davion Sr Dunlap 21-06.00 1.1
5 1976 Richardson, Barry Jr Mascoutah 21-05.50 1.2
6 2275 Kidwell, Austin Sr Watseka 21-04.50 1.3
7 2181 Jackson, Daryl Jr Springfield 21-03.25 1.1
8 1830 Blankenship, Brand Sr Glen Ellyn ( 21-02.50 2.3
9 1572 Hill, Roman Jr Centralia (H 21-02.25 -1.0
10 1821 Taylor, Tevin Jr Galesburg (H 20-10.75 0.7
11 1748 Gieson, JD Jr Dixon (H.S.) 20-08.75 1.0
12 1530 Billington, Michae Sr Bloomington 20-01.00 +0.0
Boys Triple Jump 2A
=====================================================================
RECORD: R 48-07.25 5/23/2010 Vernon Carter, Cahokia (HS)
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 1567 Ward, Jamari So Cahokia (H.S 47-08.75 +0.0
2 1560 Monigan, Jalon Sr Cahokia (H.S 46-03.25 +0.0
3 1967 Cash, Carsen Sr Marion (H.S. 45-03.00 1.6
4 1741 Newburn, Luther So Country Club 44-11.25 +0.0
5 2153 Hartnett, Matt Sr Roxana 44-08.00 1.6
6 2085 Ruffin, Brandon Jr Peoria (H.S. 44-05.50 1.7
7 2106 Wollenweber, Shaun Sr Plano 44-02.25 -0.6
8 2102 McDermott, Jon Sr Plano 44-00.75 0.5
9 1583 Grizzard, Ryan Sr Champaign (C 43-07.75 +0.0
10 1591 Gaines, Fraquan Jr Champaign (C 43-06.25 +0.0
11 2197 Lewis, Tra Mond Sr Springfield 41-05.50 1.6
12 1821 Taylor, Tevin Jr Galesburg (H 41-04.50 +0.0
Boys Shot Put 2A
================================================================
RECORD: R 62-04.50 5/24/2011 Kevin Farley, Springfield (Lanphier)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1949 Dyer, Nate Sr Maple Park ( 58-05.25
2 1570 Sikon, Sam Fr Carbondale ( 56-08.50
3 1768 Fox, Trevor Sr Dunlap 55-04.50
4 2092 King, Keith Sr Peoria (Rich 54-08.50
5 1960 Snyder, Alex Sr Maple Park ( 54-05.50
6 2224 Short, Evan Sr Sycamore (H. 52-01.25
7 1827 Verbeck, Nick Sr Geneseo 52-00.00
8 1925 Kowalczyk, Brett Jr LaSalle (L.- 50-08.00
9 1550 Akins, Daniall Jr Cahokia (H.S 50-03.75
10 1841 Steiger, Andre Jr Glen Ellyn ( 49-11.00
11 1826 Marmion, A.J. Sr Geneseo 49-10.50
12 1929 Franklin, Andrew Jr Mahomet (M.- 49-08.75
Boys Discus Throw 2A
================================================================
RECORD: R 188-04 5/24/2013 Ryan Njegovan, Sandwich
RECORD: R 188-04 5/24/2013 Ryan Njegovan, Sandwich
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1826 Marmion, A.J. Sr Geneseo 171-02
2 1980 Wagner, Jacob Jr Mattoon 160-05
3 1569 Schmidt, Ry Sr Carbondale ( 159-00
4 1570 Sikon, Sam Fr Carbondale ( 156-00
5 2123 White, Tyrin Sr Rantoul 155-11
6 1768 Fox, Trevor Sr Dunlap 153-09
7 1949 Dyer, Nate Sr Maple Park ( 152-04
8 2296 Smith, Chris Sr Winnebago 151-09
9 2180 Crawford, Chris Sr Springfield 149-09
10 1941 Lockwood, Mitchell Sr Manteno 148-06
11 1827 Verbeck, Nick Sr Geneseo 146-08
12 2096 Vollrath, Bryce So Peoria (Rich 141-07
Team Scores
1 Cahokia (H.S.) 90
2 Maple Park (Kaneland) 84
3 Burlington (Central) 38
4 Carbondale (H.S.) 34
5 Chicago (Dunbar) 33
6 Sycamore (H.S.) 26
7 Galesburg (H.S.) 25
8 Dixon (H.S.) 23
9 Dunlap 22
9 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 22
11 Mascoutah 19
11 Normal (University) 19
13 Lansing (Illiana Christian) 18
14 Jacksonville (H.S.) 16
15 Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 14
15 Vernon Hills 14
17 Geneseo 13
18 Chatham (Glenwood) 12
18 LaSalle (L.-Peru) 12
18 Marion (H.S.) 12
18 Rantoul 12
22 Harrisburg 11
22 Plano 11
24 Charleston 10
24 Chicago (Phillips) 10
24 Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/Bronzeville)10
24 Metamora 10
24 Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 10
24 Peoria (Notre Dame) 10
24 Salem 10
31 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 9
31 Springfield (H.S.) 9
33 Mattoon 8
33 Stanford (Olympia) 8
33 West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 8
33 West Frankfort (Frankfort) 8
37 Chicago (Morgan Park) 7
37 Chicago Heights (Marian) 7
37 Marengo 7
40 Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 6
40 Chicago (Payton) 6
40 Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 6
40 Metropolis (Massac County) 6
40 Oak Park (Fenwick) 6
40 Peoria (Richwoods) 6
40 Rochester 6
47 Aurora (Central Catholic) 5
47 Champaign (Centennial) 5
47 Peoria (H.S.) 5
47 Roxana 5
47 Troy (Triad) 5
52 Bloomington (Central Catholic) 4
52 Springfield (Lanphier) 4
52 Watseka 4
52 Winnebago 4
56 Champaign (Central) 3
56 Pontiac 3
56 Springfield (Southeast) 3
59 Centralia (H.S.) 2
59 Chicago (Harlan) 2
59 East Peoria 2
59 Greenville 2
59 Johnsburg 2
59 Woodstock (North) 2
65 Highland 1
65 Rockford (R. Christian) 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
RECORD: R 10.37 5/23/1986 Steve Thomas, Chicago (Kenwood)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 3776 Henderson, Cole Sr Pekin 10.64Q -0.6 3
2 3055 Miller, Scotty Jr Barrington 10.66Q 0.2 1
3 3451 Booker, Titus Jr Grayslake (N 10.68Q 1.5 2
4 3868 Thomas, Shandall Jr Schaumburg ( 10.77q 0.2 1
5 3473 Wesley, Jauan Sr Harvey (Thor 10.82q -0.6 3
6 3375 Farrar, Josh Sr Elmhurst (Yo 10.83q 0.2 1
7 3772 Hader, John Sr Park Ridge ( 10.84q 0.2 1
8 3210 McGee, Terry Sr Chicago (Nor 10.85q 1.5 2
9 3196 McMiller, Eric Sr Chicago (Lan 10.91q 0.2 1 10.903
10 3833 Lopez, Christian Jr Rockford (Au 10.91 -0.6 3 10.910
11 3682 Owens, Ricky Sr Oak Lawn (Ri 10.98 1.5 2
12 3134 Collins, Joshua Jr Bolingbrook 11.03 1.5 2
13 3395 Murphy, Reggie Jr Evanston (Tw 11.04 -0.6 3 11.038
14 3015 Walker, Josh Jr Algonquin (J 11.04 1.5 2 11.040
15 3448 Selman, Paul Sr Glen Ellyn ( 11.05 1.5 2 11.044
16 3505 Boos, Connor Jr Huntley 11.05 0.2 1 11.049
17 3231 Forbes, Treston Sr Chicago (St. 11.09 -0.6 3
18 3205 Thurman, Tyrin So Chicago (Mt. 11.14 0.2 1
19 3875 Griffin, Shawn So South Elgin 11.18 1.5 2
20 3842 Williams, D'Aaron Sr Romeoville ( 11.19 -0.6 3
21 3659 Groves, Leland Sr Normal (Comm 11.21 -0.6 3
22 3037 Durns, Tony Jr Aurora (Waub 13.42 0.2 1
23 3463 Clanton, Cavion Sr Harvey (Thor 15.58 -0.6 3
-- 3785 Majors, Shederick Sr Plainfield ( DNF 1.5 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
RECORD: R 20.89 5/23/1997 Anthony Moorman, Roselle (Lake Park)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 3777 Montgomery, Kahmar Jr Plainfield ( 21.29Q 0.8 1
2 3776 Henderson, Cole Sr Pekin 21.48Q 0.4 3
3 3451 Booker, Titus Jr Grayslake (N 21.55Q 0.7 2
4 3123 Lockhart, Cary Fr Bloomington 21.78Q NWI 4
5 3055 Miller, Scotty Jr Barrington 21.43q 0.8 1
6 3868 Thomas, Shandall Jr Schaumburg ( 21.65q 0.4 3
7 3026 Gant, Desmond Sr Aurora (East 21.70q 0.8 1
8 3426 Hylton, Julian Sr Frankfort (L 21.72q 0.7 2
9 3772 Hader, John Sr Park Ridge ( 21.76q 0.7 2
10 3231 Forbes, Treston Sr Chicago (St. 21.77 0.8 1
11 3466 Hunt, Tifonte Sr Harvey (Thor 21.83 NWI 4
12 3210 McGee, Terry Sr Chicago (Nor 21.93 NWI 4
13 3375 Farrar, Josh Sr Elmhurst (Yo 22.05 0.7 2
14 3429 Roels, Tim Sr Geneva 22.06 0.7 2
15 3953 Roberts, Jonathan Jr Zion (Z.-Ben 22.13 NWI 4
16 3505 Boos, Connor Jr Huntley 22.24 0.4 3
17 3122 Keith, Kyonn Sr Bloomington 22.39 0.4 3
18 3164 White, Austin Jr Carpentersvi 22.42 NWI 4
19 3839 Dawson, D'Lante Jr Romeoville ( 22.46 NWI 4
20 3528 Grace, Mike Jr LaGrange (Ly 22.51 0.7 2
21 3391 Garron, Brad Fr Evanston (Tw 22.54 0.4 3
22 3497 Stiff, Kyle Sr Hinsdale (Ce 22.69 0.8 1
23 3294 Paszotta, Drew Sr DeKalb 22.80 NWI 4
24 3683 Baggett, Jamal Sr Oak Park (O. 22.84 0.8 1
25 3215 McNeal, Deondre So Chicago (Pro 22.90 0.4 3
26 3189 Gibson, Chris Jr Chicago (Lan 23.11 0.4 3
27 3835 Tibble, Josh Sr Rockford (Ea 23.18 0.7 2
-- 3910 Jackson, Ben Sr Wheaton (W. DQ 0.8 1
-- 3857 Pierce, Joe Sr Roselle (Lak DNS 0.7 2
-- 3093 Buchanan, Deshon So Belleville ( DNS NWI 4
-- 3785 Majors, Shederick Sr Plainfield ( DNS 0.4 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 46.51 5/23/1985 Harold Leonard, Chhicago (Mt Carmel)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 3777 Montgomery, Kahmar Jr Plainfield ( 47.39Q 4
2 3595 Wilson, Chris Sr Minooka 48.14Q 3
3 3610 Bransby, Sam Sr Naperville ( 49.00Q 1
4 3399 Anyiwo, Matt Sr Flossmoor (H 49.25Q 2 49.243
5 3334 Davis, Roosevelt So East St. Lou 48.38q 3
6 3394 Klamm, Carl Jr Evanston (Tw 48.44q 4
7 3554 Hertz, Corey Jr Lake Villa ( 48.91q 4
8 3625 Espinosa, Zac Jr Naperville ( 49.02q 1
9 3452 Shulga, Alex Sr Grayslake (N 49.20q 4
10 3173 Wolter, Brad Sr Cary (C.-Gro 49.25 3 49.249
11 3371 Ifianayi, Paul Jr Elk Grove Vi 49.26 1
12 3128 Warren, Johnathon Jr Bloomington 49.45 2
13 3263 Nash, Quinten Sr Crete (C.-Mo 49.59 2
14 3410 Spearman, Emmanuel Jr Flossmoor (H 49.77 1
15 3573 Walkosz, Adrian Sr Lockport (Tw 49.80 3
16 3221 Ward, DeO'ndre Sr Chicago (Sim 49.88 4
17 3871 Denley, Jackson Jr Skokie (Nile 50.19 3
18 3880 Feeney, Jack Sr St. Charles 50.38 2
19 3430 Urben, Sam Sr Geneva 50.39 1
20 3947 Edwards, Michael So Zion (Z.-Ben 50.50 4
21 3210 McGee, Terry Sr Chicago (Nor 50.53 4
22 3499 Escobar, Alex Sr Hoffman Esta 50.58 3
23 3214 Frejowski, Tom Jr Chicago (Nor 50.82 2
24 3133 Chapman, Peyton Jr Bolingbrook 50.85 3
25 3645 Meadows, Jack Sr New Lenox (L 51.06 1
26 3890 Bloemke, Jake Sr Villa Park ( 51.30 1
-- 3177 Rodriguez, Alex Jr Chicago (Bro DNF 2
-- 3393 Hopson, Josh Sr Evanston (Tw DNS 2
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 1:49.71 5/23/1998 Jason Van Swol, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 3399 Anyiwo, Matt Sr Flossmoor (H 1:54.85Q 2
2 3628 Moss, Ty Jr Naperville ( 1:55.43Q 3
3 3313 Zea, Tony Sr Downers Grov 1:56.14Q 1
4 3382 Plowman, Matt Jr Elmhurst (Yo 1:55.39q 2
5 3416 Hatton, Kyle Sr Fox Lake (Gr 1:55.80q 2
6 3286 Leverenz, Johnny Sr Danville (H. 1:56.13q 3
7 3090 Alcorn, Evan Sr Belleville ( 1:56.37q 1
8 3574 Peters, Jack Sr Lombard (Gle 1:56.60q 1
9 3427 Bartel, Blaine Sr Geneva 1:56.61q 1
10 3041 McCue, Brady Sr Aurora (West 1:56.92q 1
11 3357 Schoenthal, Wes Jr Edwardsville 1:57.09q 3
12 3034 Grahovec, Kevin Sr Aurora (Marm 1:57.22q 1
13 3500 Gamboa, Bryan So Hoffman Esta 1:57.37 2
14 3042 McCue, Connor So Aurora (West 1:57.55 3
15 3239 Ma, Kevin Jr Chicago (Whi 1:57.65 3
16 3569 Oh, Sam Jr Lincolnshire 1:57.69 3
17 3874 Danner, John Sr South Elgin 1:57.98 2
18 3668 Thomas, Scott So Northbrook ( 1:58.14 2
19 3201 Tahiraj, Deivi Sr Chicago (Mat 1:58.57 2
20 3608 Richards, Bryce Jr Mundelein (H 1:58.75 2
21 3745 Vucovich, Nick Sr Palatine (Fr 1:58.76 1
22 3314 Amiri, Jacob Sr Downers Grov 1:58.91 3
23 3812 Peters, Kenny Jr Plainfield ( 1:59.18 2
24 3784 Llanes, Sergio Jr Plainfield ( 1:59.38 3
25 3276 Lenzini, David Sr Crystal Lake 2:00.31 1
26 3332 Askew, Jwaugn Sr East St. Lou 2:00.59 3
27 3778 Principato, John Sr Plainfield ( 2:00.60 3
28 3537 McCarter, Ed Sr LaGrange (Ly 2:01.01 2
29 3086 Voellinger, Mitch Sr Batavia 2:02.43 1
30 3597 Gray, Zach Sr Moline (H.S. 2:03.11 1
31 3087 Wieties, Ryan Jr Batavia 2:04.61 3
-- 3191 Hutsalyuk, Pavlo Jr Chicago (Lan DNS 2
-- 3533 Lima, Alex Jr LaGrange (Ly DNS 3
-- 3394 Klamm, Carl Jr Evanston (Tw DNS 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 4:05.17 5/23/2009 Jeff Thode, Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 3677 Perrier, Patrick Sr O'Fallon (H. 4:14.11Q 2
2 3374 Bashqawi, Alex Sr Elmhurst (Yo 4:15.67Q 1
3 3580 Reiser, Jessie Jr McHenry 4:16.60Q 3
4 3227 Korabik, Chris Sr Chicago (St. 4:14.80q 2
5 3286 Leverenz, Johnny Sr Danville (H. 4:14.87q 2
6 3710 O'Callaghan, Denis Sr Orland Park 4:14.94q 2
7 3310 Smith, Zack Sr Downers Grov 4:14.95q 2
8 3926 Cotsirilos, Peter Sr Winnetka (Ne 4:15.85q 1
9 3498 Dale, Zach Jr Hoffman Esta 4:16.78q 3
10 3944 Hoffert, Jake Jr Yorkville 4:16.81q 3
11 3306 Clevenger, Ryan Jr Downers Grov 4:16.95q 2
12 3939 Silverman, Chase Sr Winnetka (Ne 4:17.26q 3
13 3673 Gordon, Dorrian Jr O'Fallon (H. 4:18.27 3
14 3809 Lathrop, Dan Sr Plainfield ( 4:18.66 1
15 3636 Gshwednter, Kerry Jr Naperville ( 4:20.64 2
16 3626 Horn, Connor So Naperville ( 4:21.75 2
17 3913 Schroer, Luke Sr Wheaton (W. 4:22.06 1
18 3569 Oh, Sam Jr Lincolnshire 4:22.10 1
19 3199 Schmieg, David Sr Chicago (Lan 4:22.89 3
20 3749 Brown, Graham Jr Palatine (H. 4:23.50 1
21 3512 Smith, Keagan So Huntley 4:24.10 1
22 3774 Mierzwa, Henry Jr Park Ridge ( 4:24.36 3
23 3020 O'Neil, Jack Sr Arlington He 4:24.39 1
24 3566 Humen, Patrick Sr Libertyville 4:25.21 1
25 3644 Kolacki, Tommy Jr New Lenox (L 4:27.64 1
26 3608 Richards, Bryce Jr Mundelein (H 4:28.16 2
27 3548 Mekaelian, Matt Jr Lake Forest 4:28.42 3
28 3915 Brombach, Teddy Sr Wilmette (Lo 4:28.90 3
29 3746 Winter, Harry Sr Palatine (Fr 4:30.12 3
30 3460 Shurson, Adam Sr Gurnee (Warr 4:30.93 1
31 3475 Estrada, Angel Sr Highland Par 4:31.83 2
32 3874 Danner, John Sr South Elgin 4:32.85 1
33 3637 Hanselman, Ryan Sr Naperville ( 4:33.64 3
34 3878 Sciurba, Mark So St. Charles 4:34.02 3
35 3897 Emmanuel, Joseph Sr Wheaton (Nor 4:35.41 2
36 3535 Madell, Connor So LaGrange (Ly 4:35.57 2
37 3819 Curtin, Dan Sr Riverside (R 4:39.20 1
-- 3490 Magnesen, Billy Sr Hinsdale (Ce DNS 2
-- 3563 Pereira, Matt Fr Lake Zurich DNS 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
RECORD: R 13.79 5/23/2002 A.J. Harris, Wheaton (North)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 3351 James, Craig Sr Edwardsville 14.16Q 3.0 4
2 3860 Shenault, Antonio Jr Roselle (Lak 14.25Q 1.8 3
3 3466 Hunt, Tifonte Sr Harvey (Thor 14.27Q 0.8 1
4 3225 Dunham, Conor Sr Chicago (St. 14.45Q -1.0 2
5 3252 Wiley, Jonah Sr Chicago Heig 14.40q 3.0 4 14.392
6 3425 Corydon, Austin Sr Frankfort (L 14.40q 1.8 3 14.396
7 3582 Bailey, Shabari Sr Minooka 14.42q 1.8 3
8 3571 Andrus, Cody Sr Lockport (Tw 14.49q 0.8 1
9 3956 Hubbard, Daylen Sr Chicago Heig 14.53q -1.0 2
10 3262 Douglas, Elijah Jr Crete (C.-Mo 14.54 -1.0 2
11 3089 Session, William So Belleville ( 14.58 0.8 1
12 3513 Bernhard, Drake Sr Joliet (Cent 14.61 0.8 1 14.606
13 3212 Payton, Imani Sr Chicago (Nor 14.61 3.0 4 14.607
14 3421 Wells, Jonathan Sr Fox Lake (Gr 14.61 0.8 1 14.610
15 3471 Mitchell, Demitrui Jr Harvey (Thor 14.76 1.8 3 14.753
16 3290 Douglas, Chris Jr Deerfield (H 14.76 1.8 3 14.757
17 3226 Hawkins, Chris Sr Chicago (St. 14.79 -1.0 2
18 3894 Connor, Steven Jr Wheaton (Nor 14.80 -1.0 2
19 3234 Walker, Eric Jr Chicago (St. 14.92 -1.0 2
20 3824 Rogers, Lewis Sr Riverside (R 14.99 1.8 3
21 3572 Golob, Grant Sr Lockport (Tw 15.02 3.0 4
22 3150 Beryozkin, Maurice Sr Buffalo Grov 15.13 3.0 4
23 3545 Hoch, Gavin So Lake Forest 15.14 1.8 3
24 3823 Moody, Gerrand Sr Riverside (R 15.18 3.0 4
25 3170 Saxon, Michael Jr Cary (C.-Gro 15.57 0.8 1
26 3864 Maslowski, Adam Sr Schaumburg ( 15.69 0.8 1
27 3877 Decker, Kyle Jr St. Charles 15.83 -1.0 2
28 3476 Rogin, Benjamin Sr Highland Par 16.86 3.0 4
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 36.77 5/23/1999 Jon Schweighardt, Wheaton (W Warrenville S
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 3212 Payton, Imani Sr Chicago (Nor 37.87Q 4
2 3353 Michl, Isaiah Jr Edwardsville 38.24Q 2
3 3449 Pilliod, Luke Sr Glenview (Gl 38.62Q 1
4 3351 James, Craig Sr Edwardsville 38.64Q 3
5 3225 Dunham, Conor Sr Chicago (St. 38.14q 4
6 3158 Barnes, Adonis Sr Calumet City 38.32q 2
7 3127 Neal, Christian Jr Bloomington 38.66q 3
8 3800 Williams, Annile Jr Plainfield ( 38.90q 4
9 3378 Hill, Jarvis Sr Elmhurst (Yo 38.92q 2
10 3717 Agustin, Justin Sr Oswego (East 38.93 1
11 3262 Douglas, Elijah Jr Crete (C.-Mo 39.14 4
12 3567 Roberts, Maxwell Jr Libertyville 39.19 1
13 3614 Jopes, Michael Sr Naperville ( 39.28 3
14 3545 Hoch, Gavin So Lake Forest 39.64 1
15 3873 Henry, Matt Sr Skokie (Nile 39.86 2
16 3089 Session, William So Belleville ( 39.87 3
17 3482 Ciardelli, Victor Sr Hinsdale (Ce 39.90 3
18 3571 Andrus, Cody Sr Lockport (Tw 39.93 2
19 3824 Rogers, Lewis Sr Riverside (R 39.96 3
20 3084 Piron, Peyton Jr Batavia 39.99 4
21 3194 Markiewicz, Maciej Sr Chicago (Lan 40.25 3
22 3653 Vasquez, Luis Jr New Lenox (P 40.29 4
23 3823 Moody, Gerrand Sr Riverside (R 40.36 4
24 3425 Corydon, Austin Sr Frankfort (L 40.45 2
25 3284 Gash, Dakota Sr Danville (H. 40.47 1
26 3290 Douglas, Chris Jr Deerfield (H 40.51 2
27 3504 Bell, Brennan Jr Huntley 40.59 4
28 3860 Shenault, Antonio Jr Roselle (Lak 41.23 1
29 3170 Saxon, Michael Jr Cary (C.-Gro 41.58 1
30 3071 Santori, AJ So Bartlett 43.00 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 41.42 5/23/2006 Cahokia (HS), Cahokia (HS)
E. Winters, J. Williams, C. Young, G. Williams
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Edwardsville (H.S.) 41.52Q 3
1) 3351 James, Craig Sr 2) 3353 Michl, Isaiah Jr
3) 3346 Davis, Fontez Jr 4) 3355 Perry, Rene' Jr
2 Bloomington (H.S.) 41.57Q 1
1) 3127 Neal, Christian Jr 2) 3122 Keith, Kyonn Sr
3) 3128 Warren, Johnathon Jr 4) 3119 Ferguson, Carey So
3 Harvey (Thornton) 41.88Q 4
1) 3464 Craig, Martise Jr 2) 3466 Hunt, Tifonte Sr
3) 3471 Mitchell, Demitruis Jr 4) 3473 Wesley, Jauan Sr
4 Minooka 41.90Q 2
1) 3586 Ingram, Devin Sr 2) 3589 Miller, Mitch Jr
3) 3585 Hopkins, Chris Jr 4) 3595 Wilson, Chris Sr
5 Elmhurst (York) 41.78q 3
1) 3381 Ostling, Jeff Sr 2) 3375 Farrar, Josh Sr
3) 3376 Gornick, Greg Sr 4) 3373 Akpakpan, Itoro Sr
6 Chicago (North Lawndale C 41.91q 4
1) 3212 Payton, Imani Sr 2) 3206 Jackson, Tommy Sr
3) 3211 Moore, Dalon Sr 4) 3210 McGee, Terry Sr
7 Belleville (West) 41.98q 2
1) 3097 Hatter, Romello Jr 2) 3095 Davis, Dominic Jr
3) 3099 Jackson, Aaron Jr 4) 3093 Buchanan, Deshon So
8 Roselle (Lake Park) 42.07q 1
1) 3857 Pierce, Joe Sr 2) 3843 Basso, Gio Jr
3) 3860 Shenault, Antonio Jr 4) 3853 Jegede, Marcus Sr
9 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 42.21q 3
1) 3683 Baggett, Jamal Sr 2) 3685 Bird-Murphy, Desmond Jr
3) 3694 Martin, Kahrion Sr 4) 3697 Towns, Lionel Sr
10 Plainfield (North) 42.22 3
1) 3796 Hrobowski, DeVaughn So 2) 3794 Harris, Thomas Jr
3) 3797 Ruscitti, Alex Jr 4) 3800 Williams, Annile Jr
11 East St. Louis (Sr.) 42.25 4
1) 3342 Thomas, Jeff Fr 2) 3336 Johnson, Kevin So
3) 3334 Davis, Roosevelt So 4) 3341 Strong, Natereace Jr
12 DeKalb 42.33 2
1) 3292 Cole, Jaylen Jr 2) 3291 Brown, Dre Jr
3) 3298 Torrey, Eriq Jr 4) 3294 Paszotta, Drew Sr
13 Chicago (Lane) 42.52 1
1) 3192 Korchevskky, Volodymyr Sr 2) 3190 Hamilton, Malik Jr
3) 3198 Ramos, Celso Sr 4) 3196 McMiller, Eric Sr
14 Bolingbrook 42.69 4
1) 3141 Portis, Damare Jr 2) 3135 Elmore, Tyler Fr
3) 3136 Hall, John Sr 4) 3134 Collins, Joshua Jr
15 Rock Island (H.S.) 42.82 4
1) 3831 Richardson, Brandon Sr 2) 3828 Ellis, Isaiah Jr
3) 3826 Aldridge, Travon Sr 4) 3827 Ehimwenman, Chris Sr
16 Chicago (St. Rita) 42.84 4
1) 3230 Crum, Julian Sr 2) 3231 Forbes, Treston Sr
3) 3232 Glenn, D'vante Jr 4) 3234 Walker, Eric Jr
17 Elgin (Larkin) 42.94 1
1) 3367 Shipp, Jarelle Sr 2) 3360 Campbell, Aaron Sr
3) 3365 McKenzie, Keiren Sr 4) 3359 Bonds, Dante Sr
18 Evanston (Twp.) 43.07 1
1) 3397 Todd, Maalik Sr 2) 3391 Garron, Brad Fr
3) 3386 Adams, Malachi Jr 4) 3395 Murphy, Reggie Jr
19 Chicago (Simeon) 43.10 2
1) 3219 Purnell, Brandon So 2) 3221 Ward, DeO'ndre Sr
3) 3217 Flemming, Mathew Jr 4) 3223 Willson, Remerdo Jr
20 Crete (C.-Monee) 43.11 2
1) 3263 Nash, Quinten Sr 2) 3262 Douglas, Elijah Jr
3) 3270 Vallot, Raphael Sr 4) 3271 Wright, Nathan Sr
21 Bartlett 43.26 2
1) 3063 Bernat, Nolan So 2) 3068 Petty, Bryce Jr
3) 3070 Ross, Hurshel Sr 4) 3071 Santori, AJ So
22 Park Ridge (Maine South) 43.30 4
1) 3767 Burdelik, Clay Sr 2) 3775 Sajenko, Nick So
3) 3765 Bazarek, Tom Jr 4) 3772 Hader, John Sr
23 Zion (Z.-Benton) 43.47 3
1) 3948 Gilmore, Eric Sr 2) 3953 Roberts, Jonathan Jr
3) 3955 Young, Maurice Sr 4) 3947 Edwards, Michael So
24 Plainfield (East) 43.55 1
1) 3781 Glass, Christian Jr 2) 3782 Hutt, Jalen So
3) 3786 May, Evion Jr 4) 3788 Smith, Prince So
25 Huntley 43.62 4
1) 3504 Bell, Brennan Jr 2) 3510 McCloyn, Tim So
3) 3502 Awwad, Aasem Jr 4) 3505 Boos, Connor Jr
-- Chicago Heights (Bloom Tw FS 1
1) 3956 Hubbard, Daylen Sr 2) 3252 Wiley, Jonah Sr
3) 3250 Johnson, Cedric Jr 4) 3251 Paden, Anthony Jr
-- Schaumburg (H.S.) DQ 2
1) 3867 Smith, Stacey Sr 2) 3865 McMillon, Jarman Jr
3) 3862 Ciupka, Tom Sr 4) 3868 Thomas, Shandall Jr
-- Orland Park (Sandburg) DQ 3
1) 3707 Johnson, LaVelle Jr 2) 3704 Brown, Jibreel So
3) 3711 Parthemore, Ryan JR 4) 3701 Abiona, Ayo Fr
-- Lake Forest (H.S.) DQ 3
1) 3542 Adams, Connor Sr 2) 3547 McIlvaine, Austin Sr
3) 3543 Blumeyer, Jack Sr 4) 3544 Hayes, Conner Sr
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 1:25.98 5/23/2007 Cahokia (HS), Cahokia (HS)
T. Devine, J. Williams, E. Winters, C. Young
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Schaumburg (H.S.) 1:26.08Q 4
1) 3867 Smith, Stacey Sr 2) 3868 Thomas, Shandall Jr
3) 3862 Ciupka, Tom Sr 4) 3865 McMillon, Jarman Jr
2 Harvey (Thornton) 1:26.65Q 2
1) 3465 Hale, Taveres Sr 2) 3471 Mitchell, Demitruis Jr
3) 3466 Hunt, Tifonte Sr 4) 3473 Wesley, Jauan Sr
3 Elmhurst (York) 1:26.77Q 5
1) 3383 Sacksteder, Jake Jr 2) 3375 Farrar, Josh Sr
3) 3376 Gornick, Greg Sr 4) 3373 Akpakpan, Itoro Sr
4 Rock Island (H.S.) 1:27.19Q 1
1) 3831 Richardson, Brandon Sr 2) 3828 Ellis, Isaiah Jr
3) 3826 Aldridge, Travon Sr 4) 3827 Ehimwenman, Chris Sr
5 Belleville (West) 1:27.60Q 3
1) 3093 Buchanan, Deshon So 2) 3096 Freivogel, Josh Sr
3) 3099 Jackson, Aaron Jr 4) 3095 Davis, Dominic Jr
6 Minooka 1:27.45q 1
1) 3586 Ingram, Devin Sr 2) 3589 Miller, Mitch Jr
3) 3594 Turpin, Victor Jr 4) 3584 Dlugopolski, Matt So
7 Edwardsville (H.S.) 1:27.55q 4
1) 3346 Davis, Fontez Jr 2) 3356 Ryan, Brandon Jr
3) 3344 Crowe, Brian Sr 4) 3355 Perry, Rene' Jr
8 Palatine (Fremd) 1:27.97q 3
1) 3730 Adugba, Richar Jr 2) 3740 McMahon, Ryan So
3) 3736 Lewis, Kyle Jr 4) 3732 Gaines, Jawan Jr
9 Barrington 1:28.05q 1
1) 3048 Deloye, Parker Sr 2) 3046 Brooks, JP Sr
3) 3054 Melnychuk, Brandon Jr 4) 3055 Miller, Scotty Jr
10 O'Fallon (H.S.) 1:28.29 3
1) 3675 McCray, Demontez Jr 2) 3676 Moore, Roney Sr
3) 3679 Taylor, Roy Sr 4) 3672 Franklin, Tae'Mon Sr
11 Gurnee (Warren) 1:28.49 3
1) 3456 Haight, Joe Jr 2) 3454 Charleston, Javon Sr
3) 3455 Flores, Hugo Fr 4) 3461 Walker, Isaac Sr
12 East St. Louis (Sr.) 1:28.51 2
1) 3342 Thomas, Jeff Fr 2) 3336 Johnson, Kevin So
3) 3341 Strong, Natereace Jr 4) 3339 Pearson, Keonte So
13 DeKalb 1:28.54 2
1) 3296 Robinson, James So 2) 3291 Brown, Dre Jr
3) 3298 Torrey, Eriq Jr 4) 3294 Paszotta, Drew Sr
14 Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 1:28.63 5
1) 3143 Green, Rickell Sr 2) 3145 Harris, Daniel Sr
3) 3149 Ware, Jarrod Jr 4) 3142 Clarke, Malachi Sr
15 Evanston (Twp.) 1:28.65 3
1) 3391 Garron, Brad Fr 2) 3392 Hayes, Roman Sr
3) 3386 Adams, Malachi Jr 4) 3393 Hopson, Josh Sr
16 Plainfield (North) 1:28.70 3
1) 3796 Hrobowski, DeVaughn So 2) 3794 Harris, Thomas Jr
3) 3797 Ruscitti, Alex Jr 4) 3795 Hoosman, Quintin Jr
17 Plainfield (East) 1:28.81 5
1) 3781 Glass, Christian Jr 2) 3790 Thompson, Bernard Jr
3) 3780 Carter, Jarvis So 4) 3788 Smith, Prince So
18 Fox Lake (Grant) 1:28.99 5
1) 3422 Wells, Octavian So 2) 3411 Bredwood, Jeremy Jr
3) 3420 Sullivan, Billy Sr 4) 3421 Wells, Jonathan Sr
19 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 1:29.32 2
1) 3683 Baggett, Jamal Sr 2) 3692 Jones, Tyron So
3) 3685 Bird-Murphy, Desmond Jr 4) 3697 Towns, Lionel Sr
20 Zion (Z.-Benton) 1:29.59 4
1) 3948 Gilmore, Eric Sr 2) 3953 Roberts, Jonathan Jr
3) 3955 Young, Maurice Sr 4) 3946 Collins, Tavarus So
21 Winnetka (New Trier) 1:29.60 1
1) 3932 Lecinski, Matt Sr 2) 3930 Herlocker, Bryant Sr
3) 3935 Moriarity, Tim Jr 4) 3929 Gunther, Dylan Sr
22 Orland Park (Sandburg) 1:29.75 4
1) 3701 Abiona, Ayo Fr 2) 3704 Brown, Jibreel So
3) 3716 Yozze, Dean So 4) 3711 Parthemore, Ryan JR
23 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West 1:29.78 4
1) 3439 Gborie, Mohamed So 2) 3443 Lindstrom, Andrew Jr
3) 3440 Gibson, Will So 4) 3448 Selman, Paul Sr
24 Collinsville 1:29.82 2
1) 3259 Wellmaker, Jamal Jr 2) 3257 Sanders, Trevore Fr
3) 3253 Bailey, Josh Jr 4) 3260 Wilson, Tyler Fr
25 Calumet City (Thornton Fr 1:30.07 2 1:30.067
1) 3162 Silas, Davion So 2) 3161 Okolo, Patrick So
3) 3157 Barbee, Myles Sr 4) 3158 Barnes, Adonis Sr
26 Naperville (Central) 1:30.07 4 1:30.069
1) 3609 Andreas, Ben Sr 2) 3621 Weeks, Drew Jr
3) 3617 Meier, Matthew So 4) 3619 Spaccapaniccia, Daniel Sr
27 Palatine (H.S.) 1:30.10 5
1) 3751 Cornelius, Cam Jr 2) 3752 Crane, River Sr
3) 3755 Griffin, Lamont Sr 4) 3757 Kelly, Chaka Sr
28 Chicago (Lane) 1:30.15 1
1) 3195 Martone, Matt Sr 2) 3196 McMiller, Eric Sr
3) 3198 Ramos, Celso Sr 4) 3190 Hamilton, Malik Jr
29 Huntley 1:30.18 2
1) 3509 Marsh, Ben So 2) 3511 O'Donnell, Brendan So
3) 3502 Awwad, Aasem Jr 4) 3505 Boos, Connor Jr
30 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 1:30.42 5
1) 3400 Bello, Tony So 2) 3407 Jones, Kyree Jr
3) 3408 Roberson, Vincent Sr 4) 3404 Gooch, Aaron Sr
31 Aurora (East) 1:30.58 2
1) 3031 Phillips, Qahir Sr 2) 3026 Gant, Desmond Sr
3) 3029 Mitchell, Arrion Sr 4) 3027 Lee, Latrell Sr
32 Bloomington (H.S.) 1:30.67 4
1) 3127 Neal, Christian Jr 2) 3122 Keith, Kyonn Sr
3) 3125 Matthews, Joseph So 4) 3123 Lockhart, Cary Fr
33 Bartlett 1:30.69 5
1) 3063 Bernat, Nolan So 2) 3071 Santori, AJ So
3) 3070 Ross, Hurshel Sr 4) 3068 Petty, Bryce Jr
34 Plainfield (South) 1:30.87 4
1) 3804 Ehringer, Brad Jr 2) 3803 Deal, Austin So
3) 3806 Gillispie, Jaylon Sr 4) 3814 Van, Tommie Sr
35 Chicago (St. Rita) 1:33.89 3
1) 3230 Crum, Julian Sr 2) 3234 Walker, Eric Jr
3) 3233 Rule, Lashaun Fr 4) 3232 Glenn, D'vante Jr
-- Algonquin (Jacobs) DNF 1
1) 3005 Gierlak, Nick Jr 2) 3014 Shannon, Patrick So
3) 3010 Mooney, Bret Sr 4) 3015 Walker, Josh Jr
-- Joliet (West) DQ 1
1) 3516 Banner, Ronald Sr 2) 3518 Green, Cedric Sr
3) 3520 Hodges, Elton Sr 4) 3517 Fowler, Jonathan Sr
-- Hinsdale (Central) DQ 3
1) 3493 Nwosu, Nkemjika Sr 2) 3495 Roberts, Derek Sr
3) 3494 Reilly, James Jr 4) 3497 Stiff, Kyle Sr
-- LaGrange (Lyons) DQ 5
1) 3522 Acker, Tim Jr 2) 3528 Grace, Mike Jr
3) 3526 Edgerton, Trevor Jr 4) 3529 Grider, Matt Sr
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 3:13.66 5/23/2007 East St Louis (SR), East St Louis (Sr)
A. Kizer, M. McCottrell, E. Johnson, J. Tabbs
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 East St. Louis (Sr.) 3:17.01Q 4
1) 3332 Askew, Jwaugn Sr 2) 3334 Davis, Roosevelt So
3) 3336 Johnson, Kevin So 4) 3338 Molton, Herbert Fr
2 Evanston (Twp.) 3:17.75Q 1
1) 3393 Hopson, Josh Sr 2) 3387 Alagheband, Aremon Sr
3) 3392 Hayes, Roman Sr 4) 3394 Klamm, Carl Jr
3 Naperville (Neuqua Valley 3:18.61Q 3
1) 3622 Bender, Kyle Jr 2) 3628 Moss, Ty Jr
3) 3631 Rafacz, Nick Sr 4) 3625 Espinosa, Zac Jr
4 Naperville (Central) 3:18.70Q 2
1) 3619 Spaccapaniccia, Daniel Sr 2) 3617 Meier, Matthew So
3) 3614 Jopes, Michael Sr 4) 3610 Bransby, Sam Sr
5 Minooka 3:18.18q 1
1) 3586 Ingram, Devin Sr 2) 3591 Shelton, Kyle Sr
3) 3592 Smith, Jake Sr 4) 3595 Wilson, Chris Sr
6 Belleville (West) 3:18.64q 1
1) 3096 Freivogel, Josh Sr 2) 3100 Jackson, Chris Sr
3) 3090 Alcorn, Evan Sr 4) 3095 Davis, Dominic Jr
7 LaGrange (Lyons) 3:19.04q 1
1) 3538 Rhode, Jimmy Sr 2) 3526 Edgerton, Trevor Jr
3) 3533 Lima, Alex Jr 4) 3529 Grider, Matt Sr
8 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 3:19.86q 4
1) 3410 Spearman, Emmanuel Jr 2) 3406 Johnson, Rodney Sr
3) 3409 Simpson, Matt Jr 4) 3399 Anyiwo, Matt Sr
9 Lake Villa (Lakes) 3:19.96q 2
1) 3554 Hertz, Corey Jr 2) 3560 Thiel, Brandon So
3) 3558 Murray, Alex Sr 4) 3552 Balliu, Jake Jr
10 Crete (C.-Monee) 3:20.27 3
1) 3263 Nash, Quinten Sr 2) 3264 Simmons, Taris Sr
3) 3268 Treadwell, Juawan Fr 4) 3267 Stewart, Christian Sr
11 Edwardsville (H.S.) 3:20.32 2
1) 3346 Davis, Fontez Jr 2) 3351 James, Craig Sr
3) 3344 Crowe, Brian Sr 4) 3355 Perry, Rene' Jr
12 Cary (C.-Grove) 3:20.54 3
1) 3165 Gleeson, Robbie So 2) 3170 Saxon, Michael Jr
3) 3172 Speer, Daniel Jr 4) 3173 Wolter, Brad Sr
13 Fox Lake (Grant) 3:20.67 4
1) 3422 Wells, Octavian So 2) 3417 Miller, Kemar So
3) 3411 Bredwood, Jeremy Jr 4) 3416 Hatton, Kyle Sr
14 Wheaton (W. Warrenville S 3:21.06 3
1) 3912 Prueter, Josh Jr 2) 3904 Brocious, Matt Sr
3) 3911 Kinfe, Michael Sr 4) 3907 Discher, Carson Sr
15 Winnetka (New Trier) 3:21.09 1
1) 3929 Gunther, Dylan Sr 2) 3936 Oh, Ted So
3) 3941 Trapp, Connor Sr 4) 3930 Herlocker, Bryant Sr
16 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West 3:21.21 1
1) 3438 Dillon, Devonte Sr 2) 3443 Lindstrom, Andrew Jr
3) 3444 Moore, Jack Sr 4) 3448 Selman, Paul Sr
17 Normal (Community West) 3:21.35 4
1) 3662 Immke, Josh Jr 2) 3667 Williams, Yansay Sr
3) 3661 Hillegass, Alex So 4) 3657 Forrest, Dajour So
18 Harvey (Thornton) 3:22.13 2
1) 3465 Hale, Taveres Sr 2) 3470 McDaniel, Tionte So
3) 3472 Smith, Devante Sr 4) 3471 Mitchell, Demitruis Jr
19 Wheaton (North) 3:22.17 2
1) 3901 Stapleton, Jeremy Sr 2) 3896 Dowell, Bradley Jr
3) 3898 Kirby, Joe Sr 4) 3894 Connor, Steven Jr
20 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 3:23.27 3
1) 3924 Word, Josh Sr 2) 3918 Miller, John Jr
3) 3920 Randolph, Matthew Sr 4) 3919 Newell, Nicholas Sr
21 Oswego (East) 3:23.31 2
1) 3721 Divaldivielso, Nico Jr 2) 3720 Delaney, Mike Sr
3) 3717 Agustin, Justin Sr 4) 3722 Flores, Julian Sr
22 Batavia 3:23.63 2
1) 3079 Curnock, David Sr 2) 3084 Piron, Peyton Jr
3) 3077 Crowder, Blake Jr 4) 3075 Berendt, Jorden Sr
23 Bloomington (H.S.) 3:24.10 1
1) 3128 Warren, Johnathon Jr 2) 3119 Ferguson, Carey So
3) 3125 Matthews, Joseph So 4) 3117 Collier, Jared Jr
24 Palatine (H.S.) 3:24.41 4
1) 3752 Crane, River Sr 2) 3751 Cornelius, Cam Jr
3) 3753 Falotico, Gavin Jr 4) 3756 Jones, Jimmy Sr
25 Downers Grove (South) 3:25.75 4
1) 3317 Gray, Adam So 2) 3314 Amiri, Jacob Sr
3) 3318 Netzel, Ross Sr 4) 3319 Osei, Jon Jr
26 Elgin (Larkin) 3:27.08 3
1) 3366 O'Claire, Alexander Sr 2) 3363 Dorantez, Dominique Sr
3) 3359 Bonds, Dante Sr 4) 3367 Shipp, Jarelle Sr
27 Barrington 3:27.09 4
1) 3054 Melnychuk, Brandon Jr 2) 3051 Goetsch, Jace Sr
3) 3060 Phillips, Adam Sr 4) 3045 Andraschko, John Sr
28 Palatine (Fremd) 3:28.90 3
1) 3736 Lewis, Kyle Jr 2) 3740 McMahon, Ryan So
3) 3737 Lyke, Kenny So 4) 3732 Gaines, Jawan Jr
29 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 3:29.17 2
1) 3691 Johnson, Sebastien Jr 2) 3690 Jacobsel, Jared So
3) 3695 Mwakyoma, Kabi So 4) 3697 Towns, Lionel Sr
30 Orland Park (Sandburg) 3:29.36 1
1) 3711 Parthemore, Ryan JR 2) 3701 Abiona, Ayo Fr
3) 3703 Brennan, Tom So 4) 3704 Brown, Jibreel So
31 Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 3:29.46 3
1) 3817 Chapp, Matt Jr 2) 3821 McCabe, Mike Jr
3) 3822 McKenzie, Marvin Jr 4) 3823 Moody, Gerrand Sr
32 Chicago (Whitney Young) 3:33.59 4
1) 3242 Taylor, Nathan Jr 2) 3239 Ma, Kevin Jr
3) 3241 Radomski, Evan Fr 4) 3240 Ngo, Stephen Jr
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 7:40.02 5/23/2006 Algonquin (Jacobs), Algonquin (Jacobs)
D. Arndt, M. Connolly, E. Jager, A. Russo
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Orland Park (Sandburg) 7:46.53Q 2
1) 3713 Torpy, Chris So 2) 3703 Brennan, Tom So
3) 3714 Torpy, Sean So 4) 3706 Hetzler, Matt Sr
2 Winnetka (New Trier) 7:47.54Q 3
1) 3939 Silverman, Chase Sr 2) 3936 Oh, Ted So
3) 3941 Trapp, Connor Sr 4) 3926 Cotsirilos, Peter Sr
3 Naperville (Neuqua Valley 7:47.63Q 1
1) 3632 Robinson, Isaiah Fr 2) 3634 Stern, Jeremy Sr
3) 3631 Rafacz, Nick Sr 4) 3628 Moss, Ty Jr
4 Chicago (Lane) 7:48.80q 3
1) 3199 Schmieg, David Sr 2) 3186 Badillo, Christian Jr
3) 3200 Vara, Jon Sr 4) 3191 Hutsalyuk, Pavlo Jr
5 Downers Grove (North) 7:48.89q 1
1) 3313 Zea, Tony Sr 2) 3308 Diamond, Jack Jr
3) 3305 Christensen, Zac Jr 4) 3306 Clevenger, Ryan Jr
6 Roselle (Lake Park) 7:49.13q 1
1) 3855 Lozano, Jeremy Sr 2) 3856 Miarka, Matt Jr
3) 3845 Bracher, Lucas Sr 4) 3846 Dade, Eric Sr
7 LaGrange (Lyons) 7:50.98q 2
1) 3537 McCarter, Ed Sr 2) 3534 Lupano, Dan Sr
3) 3527 Gawthrop, Ben Jr 4) 3533 Lima, Alex Jr
8 East Moline (United) 7:51.23q 1
1) 3328 Webster, Austin Sr 2) 3323 Boore II, Russell Paul Sr
3) 3327 Riege, Kyle So 4) 3326 Rasso, Tyler Sr
9 Barrington 7:53.45q 3
1) 3060 Phillips, Adam Sr 2) 3045 Andraschko, John Sr
3) 3044 Anderson, Tyler Jr 4) 3049 Eiring, Konrad Jr
10 Crystal Lake (South) 7:53.47q 2
1) 3275 Kopfman, Drew Sr 2) 3279 Radosevich, Kyle Sr
3) 3278 Prus, Jon Fr 4) 3276 Lenzini, David Sr
11 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West 7:55.33q 3
1) 3435 Buechner, Chris Jr 2) 3441 Hecht, Ben Jr
3) 3442 Jaskowiak, Jake Jr 4) 3437 Crail, Nate Jr
12 St. Charles (North) 7:55.57q 3
1) 3880 Feeney, Jack Sr 2) 3883 Lewandowski, Steve Jr
3) 3888 Suda, Chris Jr 4) 3882 Klair, Nathan Sr
13 Batavia 7:56.17 3
1) 3087 Wieties, Ryan Jr 2) 3075 Berendt, Jorden Sr
3) 3086 Voellinger, Mitch Sr 4) 3079 Curnock, David Sr
14 Hinsdale (Central) 7:56.25 2
1) 3488 Huang, Kevin Sr 2) 3489 Hyland, Trent Sr
3) 3486 Hill, Nathan So 4) 3484 Hall, Jake Sr
15 Plainfield (South) 7:57.35 2
1) 3812 Peters, Kenny Jr 2) 3811 Partee, John So
3) 3816 Zink, Bailey Sr 4) 3813 Tobias, Misael Sr
16 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 7:57.79 3
1) 3607 Suarez, Greg Jr 2) 3604 Lussenhop, William Sr
3) 3603 Gonzalez, Max Sr 4) 3605 Pederson, Ben Sr
17 Chicago (Jones) 7:59.71 2
1) 3179 Johnson, Kevin Sr 2) 3182 Protsiv, Markiyan Jr
3) 3183 Sarchet, Will Jr 4) 3180 Maloney, Kyle Jr
18 Arlington Heights (Hersey 8:02.63 1
1) 3019 Kovach, Kevin Sr 2) 3024 von der Lippe, Grant Jr
3) 3018 Dini, Matt Sr 4) 3022 Rodriguez, David Jr
19 Algonquin (Jacobs) 8:03.12 1
1) 3007 Goldby, Matt Jr 2) 3001 Albrecht, Corey Sr
3) 3009 Johnson, Zach Sr 4) 3006 Godinez, Jon Sr
20 Oswego (East) 8:05.02 2
1) 3717 Agustin, Justin Sr 2) 3725 McQuality, Tyler Sr
3) 3728 Thornton, Charles Sr 4) 3720 Delaney, Mike Sr
21 Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 8:10.32 1
1) 3109 Hernandez, Mateo Sr 2) 3115 Zavala, Chris Jr
3) 3113 Prado, Omar Jr 4) 3114 Renteria, Edwin So
22 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Ce 8:15.25 3
1) 3649 Zibricky, Ben Sr 2) 3648 Rinaldi, Phil So
3) 3646 Mitchel, Alekos Fr 4) 3639 Alvarado, Ben Jr
23 Normal (Community West) 8:38.53 3
1) 3655 deDianous, Justin Sr 2) 3665 Murphy, Robert Sr
3) 3660 Henry, Reid Sr 4) 3664 Kreckman, John Sr
24 Danville (H.S.) 8:45.16 1
1) 3287 Session, Tommy So 2) 3288 Way, Carl So
3) 3282 Beckett, Nathan Sr 4) 3283 Cooley, Jeremiah So
-- Palatine (Fremd) DNF 2
1) 3746 Winter, Harry Sr 2) 3738 Macius, Nick Sr
3) 3741 Peterson, Danny Fr 4) 3745 Vucovich, Nick Sr
Boys High Jump 3A
================================================================
RECORD: R 7-03.25 5/23/1977 Gail Olson, Sycamore
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 3651 Monroe, Mike Sr New Lenox (P 6-04.00q
2 3421 Wells, Jonathan Sr Fox Lake (Gr J6-04.00q
3 3036 Maryanski, Tyler Sr Aurora (Marm J6-04.00q
4 3884 Miller, Erik Sr St. Charles J6-04.00q
5 3085 Rudelich, Mark Sr Batavia J6-04.00q
6 3384 Smith, Reid Sr Elmhurst (Yo J6-04.00q
7 3479 Steward, Jamante Jr Hillside (Pr J6-04.00q
8 3450 Jackson, Quinetin Sr Granite City J6-04.00q
9 3579 Postal, Kyle Sr McHenry J6-04.00q
10 3104 Berkenpas, Todd Sr Belvidere (N J6-04.00q
11 3791 Bofah, Manny Sr Plainfield ( J6-04.00q
12 3175 Boyd, Jordan So Chicago (Bro J6-04.00q
13 3048 Deloye, Parker Sr Barrington J6-04.00q
14 3761 Poklop, Adam Sr Palatine (H. J6-04.00q
15 3686 Brown, Kenny Jr Oak Park (O. J6-04.00q
16 3700 Wright-Madison, Ch Jr Oak Park (O. J6-04.00q
17 3581 Andreano, Peter Jr Minooka 6-02.00
17 3424 Colangelo, Anthony Jr Frankfort (L 6-02.00
17 3917 Lyons, Austin Sr Wilmette (Lo 6-02.00
17 3403 Daubon, Alex So Flossmoor (H 6-02.00
17 3039 Kirkwood, Tyler So Aurora (Waub 6-02.00
22 3174 Boyd, Bryan So Chicago (Bro 6-00.00
22 3389 Banks, Maliq Sr Evanston (Tw 6-00.00
22 3754 Garcia, Dan So Palatine (H. 6-00.00
22 3130 London, Kyle Jr Blue Island 6-00.00
22 3680 Bal, Aramis Sr Oak Forest 6-00.00
Boys Pole Vault 3A
================================================================
RECORD: R 17-00.50 5/23/1992 Daren McDonough, Edwardswille (Sr)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 3779 Winder, Luke Sr Plainfield ( 13-09.00q
2 3650 Jatis, Andy Jr New Lenox (P J13-09.00q
3 3834 Tucker, Cory Sr Rockford (Au J13-09.00q
4 3477 Smoliak, Edward Jr Highland Par J13-09.00q
5 3116 Bradford, Steven Sr Bloomington J13-09.00q
6 3895 Contreras, Matt Jr Wheaton (Nor J13-09.00q
7 3630 Peterson, Adam Sr Naperville ( J13-09.00q
8 3892 Wesolek, Nate Sr West Chicago J13-09.00q
9 3881 Grill, JT Sr St. Charles J13-09.00q
10 3312 Wisz, Eric Sr Downers Grov J13-09.00q
11 3138 Junkroski, Ben Sr Bolingbrook J13-09.00q
12 3836 Mazzola, Anthony Sr Rockford (Je J13-09.00q
13 3139 Pape, Jesse Sr Bolingbrook J13-09.00q
14 3590 Pullara, Ryan Jr Minooka J13-09.00q
15 3300 Huffaker, Shane So Des Plaines J13-09.00q
16 3891 Kubik, James Jr West Chicago 13-06.00
16 3081 Mansfield, Tyler Jr Batavia 13-06.00
16 3739 Mayer, Tom Sr Palatine (Fr 13-06.00
16 3354 Northcutt, Brendan Sr Edwardsville 13-06.00
20 3854 Krause, Elliot Sr Roselle (Lak 13-00.00
20 3647 Palgen, Shaun Jr New Lenox (L 13-00.00
20 3696 Shenouda-Coburn, M Jr Oak Park (O. 13-00.00
20 3759 LaRocca, Jake Jr Palatine (H. 13-00.00
-- 3176 Grosskopf, Chris Jr Chicago (Bro NH
-- 3224 Boyle, Emmett Sr Chicago (St. NH
-- 3555 Jazo, Cooper So Lake Villa ( NH
-- 3106 Casallo, Allan Sr Berwyn-Cicer NH
-- 3640 Blatti, Ethan Sr New Lenox (L NH
-- 3384 Smith, Reid Sr Elmhurst (Yo SCR
Boys Long Jump 3A
=====================================================================
RECORD: R 24-04.75 5/23/1989 Steve Battle, Chicago (Gordon Tech)
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
1 3262 Douglas, Elijah Jr Crete (C.-Mo 23-00.25q 0.5
20-08.25(0.9) 23-00.25(0.5) 22-01(+0.0)
2 3421 Wells, Jonathan Sr Fox Lake (Gr 22-10.00q -0.3
22-10(-0.3) 22-02.75(-1.1) 21-10.75(-0.3)
3 3542 Adams, Connor Sr Lake Forest 22-07.50q -0.4
21-10(0.6) 22-07.50(-0.4) 20-10.75(-0.9)
4 3217 Flemming, Mathew Jr Chicago (Sim 22-07.00q -0.8
FOUL(-1.9) 21-09.25(+0.0) 22-07(-0.8)
5 3776 Henderson, Cole Sr Pekin 22-06.50q -1.5
22-00(+0.0) 21-05.50(-1.6) 22-06.50(-1.5)
6 3252 Wiley, Jonah Sr Chicago Heig 22-02.25q -0.5
FOUL(-1.7) 22-00.75(-1.2) 22-02.25(-0.5)
7 3346 Davis, Fontez Jr Edwardsville 22-01.75q -0.6
22-01.75(-0.6) 21-04.75(-2.2) 21-03.25(-1.4)
8 3559 Ruiz, Cameron Fr Lake Villa ( 22-00.00q -1.3
FOUL(0.6) 22-00(-1.3) 21-07.25(-1.7)
9 3867 Smith, Stacey Sr Schaumburg ( 21-11.50q +0.0
21-09(-0.6) 21-10(-0.9) 21-11.50(+0.0)
10 3462 Brown, Jowahn Sr Harvey (Thor J21-11.50q -1.9
FOUL(+0.0) 21-11.50(-1.9) 21-08.25(-0.9)
11 3094 Davis, Antoine Jr Belleville ( 21-09.50q -1.0
21-01(1.2) 21-09.50(-1.0) 20-11.75(0.1)
12 3212 Payton, Imani Sr Chicago (Nor 21-09.25q -1.2
21-01.25(-0.2) 21-01.25(0.1) 21-09.25(-1.2)
13 3568 Kim, Ki Hwan Sr Lincolnshire 21-08.75 +0.0
21-01(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 21-08.75(+0.0)
14 3136 Hall, John Sr Bolingbrook 21-07.50 -1.3
21-05.50(-0.6) 21-07.50(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0)
15 3397 Todd, Maalik Sr Evanston (Tw 21-05.25 -0.5
20-07.25(-1.5) 21-01.50(-0.9) 21-05.25(-0.5)
16 3304 Charrier, Jazz Sr Downers Grov 21-05.00 -0.4
FOUL(-1.1) 21-05(-0.4) 20-08.25(-0.2)
17 3581 Andreano, Peter Jr Minooka 21-04.00 +0.0
20-09.25(-0.4) 21-04(+0.0) 20-09.75(-0.7)
18 3553 Cedzidlo, Devyn So Lake Villa ( 20-11.50 -1.2
20-11.50(-1.2) 20-06.50(+0.0) 19-09.25(-1.7)
19 3478 Brown Jr, Louis Jr Hillside (Pr 20-11.00 0.8
20-05.50(1.2) 20-11(0.8) 19-06.50(-0.8)
20 3578 Burks, Frederick Sr Maywood (Pro 20-09.25 +0.0
20-02.75(0.3) 20-09.25(+0.0) 20-09.25(-0.7)
21 3838 Martin, Alex Sr Rockton (Hon 20-08.25 -0.4
19-08(+0.0) 19-07.25(-1.8) 20-08.25(-0.4)
22 3202 Colon, Lamar Sr Chicago (Mt. 20-02.00 -0.3
19-01(-0.9) 19-08.50(+0.0) 20-02(-0.3)
23 3516 Banner, Ronald Sr Joliet (West 20-00.25 +0.0
19-05.75(-1.3) 20-00.25(+0.0) 19-01.50(-1.0)
24 3865 McMillon, Jarman Jr Schaumburg ( 19-09.00 +0.0
18-10.25(-1.5) 19-01.75(-1.3) 19-09(+0.0)
25 3340 Smith, Devonte Sr East St. Lou 19-08.25 0.1
18-09(-1.2) FOUL(-0.2) 19-08.25(0.1)
-- 3764 Lopez, Christian Sr Park Ridge ( DNS NWI
-- 3853 Jegede, Marcus Sr Roselle (Lak DNS NWI
Boys Triple Jump 3A
=====================================================================
RECORD: R 51-00.50 5/23/1997 Chris Hercules, Palatine (HS)
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
1 3853 Jegede, Marcus Sr Roselle (Lak 48-04.75q 4.0
47-06(1.2) 48-04.75(4.0) FOUL(-0.2)
2 3827 Ehimwenman, Chris Sr Rock Island 46-03.00q 2.4
44-03.50(-0.3) 46-03(2.4) FOUL(+0.0)
3 3462 Brown, Jowahn Sr Harvey (Thor 45-01.50q -0.2
45-01.50(-0.2) 44-05.75(0.5) FOUL(-0.6)
4 3841 Pruitt, Curshaun Sr Romeoville ( 45-00.75q +0.0
42-10.25(-0.2) 45-00.75(+0.0) 44-08(-0.3)
5 3043 Walker, Chris So Aurora (West 45-00.00q 1.5
45-00(1.5) 43-01(0.2) 44-00.25(1.5)
6 3226 Hawkins, Chris Sr Chicago (St. 44-11.50q -1.3
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 44-11.50(-1.3)
7 3469 Johnson, Adonis Sr Harvey (Thor 44-10.75q 1.5
FOUL(-1.6) 44-10.75(1.5) 41-09.75(+0.0)
8 3493 Nwosu, Nkemjika Sr Hinsdale (Ce 44-10.00q +0.0
41-03.25(1.4) 44-10(+0.0) 44-02.25(-1.2)
9 3867 Smith, Stacey Sr Schaumburg ( 44-09.00q +0.0
43-01.50(1.7) 44-07(-1.9) 44-09(+0.0)
10 3863 Kelly, Eddie Sr Schaumburg ( 44-08.50q -1.2
43-07(1.9) 44-05.75(1.3) 44-08.50(-1.2)
11 3040 Cross, DaVion Fr Aurora (West 44-04.25q -0.7
42-11(+0.0) 44-04.25(-0.7) 43-00.50(1.3)
12 3629 Parks, Austin Sr Naperville ( 44-01.50q -1.4
44-01.50(-1.4) 42-09.75(0.6) FOUL(1.0)
13 3120 Harrell, Coree Jr Bloomington 44-01.00 2.6
43-09(0.9) 42-08.25(+0.0) 44-01(2.6)
14 3876 Kumerow, Kyle Sr South Elgin 43-11.50 +0.0
43-11.50(+0.0) 43-08.25(+0.0) 41-04.75(1.0)
15 3869 Coardos, Adrain Jr Skokie (Nile 43-11.25 -0.9
41-04.50(-0.7) 43-04.50(1.2) 43-11.25(-0.9)
16 3369 Brown, Keyshawn Sr Elk Grove Vi 43-09.00 0.1
42-11.75(1.8) 43-09(0.1) FOUL(1.8)
17 3826 Aldridge, Travon Sr Rock Island 43-05.75 +0.0
43-05.75(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4) 42-08.75(-2.0)
18 3249 Jenkins, Malik Sr Chicago Heig 43-04.00 +0.0
43-04(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.7)
19 3152 Murphy, Evan Sr Buffalo Grov 43-03.50 2.4
41-11.50(0.4) 43-03.25(1.8) 43-03.50(2.4)
20 3431 Abrams, Nate Sr Glen Ellyn ( 42-09.25 +0.0
FOUL(0.9) 42-02(-0.3) 42-09.25(+0.0)
21 3694 Martin, Kahrion Sr Oak Park (O. 42-08.50 1.5
FOUL(0.1) 42-08.50(1.5) 42-01.50(-0.5)
22 3914 Brown, Evan Jr Wheeling 42-02.25 0.9
41-02(-1.1) 42-02.25(0.9) 41-10.50(0.3)
23 3837 Willis, Tim Sr Rockford (Je 42-02.00 0.5
41-11.50(-0.9) 41-10.50(+0.0) 42-02(0.5)
24 3539 Rutherford, Cavase So LaGrange (Ly 41-07.25 1.2
40-09(-1.1) 41-01.75(1.0) 41-07.25(1.2)
25 3870 Cadet, Christo Sr Skokie (Nile 41-06.25 +0.0
41-06.25(+0.0) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(1.8)
26 3155 Jordan, Calvin Jr Burbank (Rea 40-09.00 0.9
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) 40-09(0.9)
27 3299 Wilson, Adam Jr DeKalb 40-06.25 2.2
FOUL(-2.1) 40-06.25(2.2) FOUL(0.9)
Boys Shot Put 3A
================================================================
RECORD: R 66-05.75 5/24/2011 Jermaine Kline, Roselle (Lake Park)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 3256 Mitchell, Martinus Sr Collinsville 61-00.75q
61-00.75 60-02.75 FOUL
2 3666 Tucker, Kyrin Sr Normal (Comm 60-05.00q
56-01.50 58-09.50 60-05
3 3274 Hedge, Kyle Jr Crystal Lake 58-05.25q
55-09.50 58-05.25 56-11
4 3576 Kern, Jared Sr Machesney Pa 58-02.75q
58-02.75 56-03.50 FOUL
5 3577 Kling, Kyle Sr Machesney Pa 55-05.50q
55-05.50 FOUL FOUL
6 3848 Evans, Curtwan Sr Roselle (Lak 55-02.25q
FOUL 55-02.25 FOUL
7 3565 Barbian, Kevin Sr Libertyville 54-06.50q
51-06.75 54-06.50 49-09
8 3514 Connor, Ryan Sr Joliet (Cent J54-06.50q
50-05 54-06.50 49-09.25
9 3681 Taccola, Luke Sr Oak Forest 54-03.25q
54-03.25 48-06.25 49-03.75
10 3557 Mullen, Ryan Jr Lake Villa ( 54-03.00q
54-03 52-09.50 52-07.75
11 3858 Prestigiacomo, Mik Jr Roselle (Lak 53-09.00q
FOUL 53-05 53-09
12 3414 Bychowski, Jake Sr Fox Lake (Gr 53-06.50q
FOUL 53-06.50 53-00.25
13 3606 Phillips, Justin Sr Mt. Prospect 52-06.00
52-06 51-03.75 50-08.25
14 3289 Dibenedetto, Domin Sr Deerfield (H 52-02.00
FOUL 48-05.50 52-02
15 3035 Juriga, Luke Jr Aurora (Marm 52-00.50
FOUL 52-00.50 51-00
16 3329 Wheeler, Cody Jr East Moline 51-11.00
50-00.50 51-11 51-01.50
17 3872 Gargovic, Dennis Sr Skokie (Nile 51-09.75
FOUL 51-09.75 FOUL
18 3620 Teske, Nate Sr Naperville ( 51-08.50
51-08.50 51-02.75 FOUL
19 3103 Nelson, Ricky Jr Belleville ( 50-11.50
50-11.50 49-04 FOUL
20 3064 Brainard, Dan Sr Bartlett 50-09.25
48-00.25 49-11.25 50-09.25
21 3372 Soriano, Brandon Sr Elk Grove Vi 50-02.50
FOUL FOUL 50-02.50
22 3203 Duerig, Andrejas Jr Chicago (Mt. 49-02.00
48-05 47-05 49-02
23 3311 Steichmann, Nichol Sr Downers Grov 48-09.75
47-11.50 48-07.50 48-09.75
24 3105 Anderson, Kevion Sr Berwyn-Cicer 48-07.75
48-03.75 48-07.75 FOUL
25 3889 Franklin, Jarvion Sr Tinley Park 48-02.75
47-06.50 FOUL 48-02.75
26 3783 Jackson, Daniel Jr Plainfield ( 47-08.25
47-08.25 FOUL FOUL
27 3688 Failor, Graham Jr Oak Park (O. 43-07.25
FOUL 41-08.75 43-07.25
-- 3167 Hurley, Ricky Jr Cary (C.-Gro FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 3564 Kessler, Adam Jr Lansing (Tho DNS
-- 3235 Kowalczyk, Anthony Sr Chicago (Ste DNS
-- 3743 Ruehrdanz, Brad Sr Palatine (Fr DNS
Boys Discus Throw 3A
================================================================
RECORD: R 205-08 5/23/2009 Dan Block, Roselle (Lake Park)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 3570 Hubona, Stephen Sr Lisle (Benet 185-01q
176-02 185-01 182-09
2 3167 Hurley, Ricky Jr Cary (C.-Gro 169-09q
FOUL 169-09 FOUL
3 3038 Harris, John Sr Aurora (Waub 167-05q
154-00 167-05 164-06
4 3514 Connor, Ryan Sr Joliet (Cent 162-02q
128-10 144-07 162-02
5 3848 Evans, Curtwan Sr Roselle (Lak 161-05q
FOUL 153-00 161-05
6 3515 Nunez, Favio Sr Joliet (Cent 161-00q
FOUL 161-00 FOUL
7 3858 Prestigiacomo, Mik Jr Roselle (Lak 159-02q
159-02 FOUL 147-11
8 3565 Barbian, Kevin Sr Libertyville 159-01q
147-08 159-01 158-03
9 3577 Kling, Kyle Sr Machesney Pa 158-07q
144-11 151-03 158-07
10 3017 Bellafiore, Joe Sr Arlington He 155-10q
152-09 FOUL 155-10
11 3678 Ryan, Dan Sr O'Fallon (H. 155-09q
155-04 155-09 FOUL
12 3666 Tucker, Kyrin Sr Normal (Comm 155-01q
135-09 155-01 148-11
13 3129 Weltha, Austin Sr Bloomington 153-04
148-04 153-04 142-10
14 3272 Behning, Josh Sr Crystal Lake 152-08
140-09 152-08 136-04
15 3557 Mullen, Ryan Jr Lake Villa ( 152-07
133-09 150-01 152-07
16 3905 Callaway, Jon Sr Wheaton (W. 152-05
FOUL 148-10 152-05
17 3575 Baxter, Cameron Sr Machesney Pa 152-00
152-00 148-03 FOUL
18 3840 Jones, Kelvin Jr Romeoville ( 151-06
FOUL FOUL 151-06
19 3309 Janicki, Nick Jr Downers Grov 150-06
FOUL 150-06 149-09
20 3606 Phillips, Justin Sr Mt. Prospect 149-08
149-08 142-11 FOUL
21 3872 Gargovic, Dennis Sr Skokie (Nile 147-10
147-10 147-03 FOUL
22 3943 Fina, Paul Sr Yorkville 144-01
144-01 140-10 133-05
23 3428 D'Amico, Jason Sr Geneva 142-09
FOUL 133-11 142-09
24 3954 Romig, Andrew Jr Zion (Z.-Ben 140-03
FOUL FOUL 140-03
25 3507 Jimenez, Isaac Jr Huntley 137-02
FOUL FOUL 137-02
26 3066 Danek, Dan Jr Bartlett 135-05
123-00 135-05 FOUL
27 3681 Taccola, Luke Sr Oak Forest 127-04
127-04 FOUL FOUL
28 3688 Failor, Graham Jr Oak Park (O. 126-01
107-07 126-01 119-03
29 3107 Duffek, Kyle Jr Berwyn-Cicer 119-03
119-03 100-11 112-00
30 3151 McKinney, Brendan Jr Buffalo Grov 95-01
95-01 FOUL FOUL
-- 3423 Allegretti, Nick Sr Frankfort (L FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 3820 Grigoletti, Louis Sr Riverside (R FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 3256 Mitchell, Martinus Sr Collinsville FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 3370 Heffley, Billy Sr Elk Grove Vi FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 3652 Schiemann, Tyler So New Lenox (P FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 3103 Nelson, Ricky Jr Belleville ( FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 3236 Casey, Peter Sr Chicago (Whi DNS
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================
RECORD: R 10.37 5/23/1986 Steve Thomas, Chicago (Kenwood)
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 3776 Henderson, Cole Sr Pekin 10.53 1.8
2 3451 Booker, Titus Jr Grayslake (N 10.64 1.8
3 3055 Miller, Scotty Jr Barrington 10.74 1.8
4 3868 Thomas, Shandall Jr Schaumburg ( 10.80 1.8
5 3375 Farrar, Josh Sr Elmhurst (Yo 10.87 1.8
6 3473 Wesley, Jauan Sr Harvey (Thor 10.90 1.8
7 3196 McMiller, Eric Sr Chicago (Lan 10.92 1.8
8 3772 Hader, John Sr Park Ridge ( 11.01 1.8
9 3210 McGee, Terry Sr Chicago (Nor 11.09 1.8
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================
RECORD: R 20.89 5/23/1997 Anthony Moorman, Roselle (Lake Park)
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 3777 Montgomery, Kahmar Jr Plainfield ( 21.25 -0.2
2 3776 Henderson, Cole Sr Pekin 21.35 -0.2
3 3123 Lockhart, Cary Fr Bloomington 21.54 -0.2
4 3055 Miller, Scotty Jr Barrington 21.58 -0.2
5 3451 Booker, Titus Jr Grayslake (N 21.81 -0.2
6 3426 Hylton, Julian Sr Frankfort (L 21.86 -0.2
7 3868 Thomas, Shandall Jr Schaumburg ( 21.92 -0.2
8 3026 Gant, Desmond Sr Aurora (East 22.01 -0.2
9 3772 Hader, John Sr Park Ridge ( 22.06 -0.2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================
RECORD: R 46.51 5/23/1985 Harold Leonard, Chhicago (Mt Carmel)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3777 Montgomery, Kahmar Jr Plainfield ( 46.82
2 3595 Wilson, Chris Sr Minooka 47.40
3 3399 Anyiwo, Matt Sr Flossmoor (H 48.11
4 3625 Espinosa, Zac Jr Naperville ( 48.18
5 3554 Hertz, Corey Jr Lake Villa ( 48.26
6 3394 Klamm, Carl Jr Evanston (Tw 48.31
7 3610 Bransby, Sam Sr Naperville ( 48.40
8 3334 Davis, Roosevelt So East St. Lou 48.43
9 3452 Shulga, Alex Sr Grayslake (N 48.71
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
RECORD: R 1:49.71 5/23/1998 Jason Van Swol, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3286 Leverenz, Johnny Sr Danville (H. 1:52.00
2 3399 Anyiwo, Matt Sr Flossmoor (H 1:52.38
3 3628 Moss, Ty Jr Naperville ( 1:54.02
4 3313 Zea, Tony Sr Downers Grov 1:54.44
5 3382 Plowman, Matt Jr Elmhurst (Yo 1:54.80
6 3034 Grahovec, Kevin Sr Aurora (Marm 1:54.92
7 3574 Peters, Jack Sr Lombard (Gle 1:55.34
8 3427 Bartel, Blaine Sr Geneva 1:55.42
9 3090 Alcorn, Evan Sr Belleville ( 1:55.46
10 3416 Hatton, Kyle Sr Fox Lake (Gr 1:55.81
11 3357 Schoenthal, Wes Jr Edwardsville 1:56.28
12 3041 McCue, Brady Sr Aurora (West 1:57.90
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
RECORD: R 4:05.17 5/23/2009 Jeff Thode, Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3677 Perrier, Patrick Sr O'Fallon (H. 4:10.34
2 3227 Korabik, Chris Sr Chicago (St. 4:11.20 4:11.194
3 3306 Clevenger, Ryan Jr Downers Grov 4:11.20 4:11.199
4 3498 Dale, Zach Jr Hoffman Esta 4:11.28
5 3944 Hoffert, Jake Jr Yorkville 4:11.71
6 3374 Bashqawi, Alex Sr Elmhurst (Yo 4:13.01
7 3580 Reiser, Jessie Jr McHenry 4:13.05
8 3926 Cotsirilos, Peter Sr Winnetka (Ne 4:13.22
9 3310 Smith, Zack Sr Downers Grov 4:14.82
10 3939 Silverman, Chase Sr Winnetka (Ne 4:16.36
11 3286 Leverenz, Johnny Sr Danville (H. 4:24.32
12 3710 O'Callaghan, Denis Sr Orland Park 4:29.11
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 8:42.89 5/23/2000 Donald Sage, Elmhusrt (York)
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 3580 Reiser, Jessie Jr McHenry 9:03.60 2
2 3677 Perrier, Patrick Sr O'Fallon (H. 9:07.10 2
3 3498 Dale, Zach Jr Hoffman Esta 9:07.82 2
4 3945 Hoffert, Luke Jr Yorkville 9:12.10 2
5 3490 Magnesen, Billy Sr Hinsdale (Ce 9:12.13 2
6 3310 Smith, Zack Sr Downers Grov 9:19.75 2
7 3285 Hummer, Caleb Jr Danville (H. 9:23.41 1
8 3563 Pereira, Matt Fr Lake Zurich 9:27.09 2
9 3379 Mattes, Kyle Sr Elmhurst (Yo 9:27.85 1
10 3809 Lathrop, Dan Sr Plainfield ( 9:28.07 2
11 3154 Salvano, Steven Sr Buffalo Grov 9:28.28 2
12 3307 Craven, Jeremy Sr Downers Grov 9:28.51 1
13 3729 Johnsrud, Peter Jr Oswego (H.S. 9:30.73 1
14 3906 Cepeda, Kyle Jr Wheaton (W. 9:31.14 1
15 3082 Morrison, David Jr Batavia 9:31.68 1
16 3635 Widmann, Michael Jr Naperville ( 9:33.30 1
17 3501 Thomas, Billy Sr Hoffman Esta 9:35.70 1
18 3623 Bushelle, Nick Sr Naperville ( 9:37.12 2
19 3297 Ryzhov, Misha Sr DeKalb 9:37.96 2
20 3937 Rosenkranz, Josh Jr Winnetka (Ne 9:38.58 1
21 3481 Caveny, TJ Sr Hinsdale (Ce 9:38.74 1
22 3065 Cotton, Dan Sr Bartlett 9:40.87 2
23 3153 Salvano, Kevin So Buffalo Grov 9:41.28 2
24 3348 Groves-Scott, Bryd Jr Edwardsville 9:41.54 1
25 3184 Schaible, Peter Sr Chicago (Jon 9:41.68 1
26 3763 Maier, Josh Sr Palos Height 9:41.68 1
27 3549 Myers, Mark So Lake Forest 9:41.70 2
28 3228 Weber, Andrew Jr Chicago (St. 9:44.19 1
29 3021 Philipose, Andrew Sr Arlington He 9:44.93 2
30 3789 Suarez, Joseph Jr Plainfield ( 9:45.52 2
31 3769 D'Ambrosio, Paul Jr Park Ridge ( 9:47.27 1
32 3923 Swenson, Christian Jr Wilmette (Lo 9:47.40 2
33 3531 Hostettler, Henry Sr LaGrange (Ly 9:49.85 1
34 3638 Pecorin, Jake Sr Naperville ( 9:50.92 2
35 3506 Conroy, Seth So Huntley 9:51.66 1
36 3204 O'Keefe, Dan Sr Chicago (Mt. 9:53.57 1
37 3768 Carpenter, Jack Sr Park Ridge ( 10:08.08 2
38 3643 Kaminski, Chris Sr New Lenox (L 10:18.83 1
-- 3944 Hoffert, Jake Jr Yorkville DNS 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================
RECORD: R 13.79 5/23/2002 A.J. Harris, Wheaton (North)
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 3860 Shenault, Antonio Jr Roselle (Lak 14.14 0.1
2 3466 Hunt, Tifonte Sr Harvey (Thor 14.17 0.1
3 3351 James, Craig Sr Edwardsville 14.26 0.1
4 3252 Wiley, Jonah Sr Chicago Heig 14.48 0.1
5 3225 Dunham, Conor Sr Chicago (St. 14.49 0.1
6 3425 Corydon, Austin Sr Frankfort (L 14.57 0.1
7 3582 Bailey, Shabari Sr Minooka 14.73 0.1
8 3571 Andrus, Cody Sr Lockport (Tw 14.95 0.1
-- 3956 Hubbard, Daylen Sr Chicago Heig DNS 0.1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================
RECORD: R 36.77 5/23/1999 Jon Schweighardt, Wheaton (W Warrenville S
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3225 Dunham, Conor Sr Chicago (St. 36.90
2 3212 Payton, Imani Sr Chicago (Nor 37.33
3 3449 Pilliod, Luke Sr Glenview (Gl 38.19
4 3351 James, Craig Sr Edwardsville 38.29
5 3353 Michl, Isaiah Jr Edwardsville 38.29
6 3127 Neal, Christian Jr Bloomington 38.40
7 3378 Hill, Jarvis Sr Elmhurst (Yo 38.41
8 3800 Williams, Annile Jr Plainfield ( 39.35
9 3158 Barnes, Adonis Sr Calumet City 39.56
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
RECORD: R 41.42 5/23/2006 Cahokia (HS), Cahokia (HS)
E. Winters, J. Williams, C. Young, G. Williams
School Finals
================================================================
1 Edwardsville (H.S.) 41.46
1) 3351 James, Craig Sr 2) 3353 Michl, Isaiah Jr
3) 3346 Davis, Fontez Jr 4) 3355 Perry, Rene' Jr
2 Elmhurst (York) 41.48
1) 3381 Ostling, Jeff Sr 2) 3375 Farrar, Josh Sr
3) 3376 Gornick, Greg Sr 4) 3373 Akpakpan, Itoro Sr
3 Harvey (Thornton) 41.62
1) 3464 Craig, Martise Jr 2) 3466 Hunt, Tifonte Sr
3) 3471 Mitchell, Demitruis Jr 4) 3473 Wesley, Jauan Sr
4 Bloomington (H.S.) 41.65
1) 3127 Neal, Christian Jr 2) 3122 Keith, Kyonn Sr
3) 3128 Warren, Johnathon Jr 4) 3123 Lockhart, Cary Fr
5 Chicago (North Lawndale C 41.98
1) 3212 Payton, Imani Sr 2) 3206 Jackson, Tommy Sr
3) 3211 Moore, Dalon Sr 4) 3210 McGee, Terry Sr
6 Minooka 42.12
1) 3586 Ingram, Devin Sr 2) 3589 Miller, Mitch Jr
3) 3585 Hopkins, Chris Jr 4) 3595 Wilson, Chris Sr
7 Belleville (West) 42.35
1) 3097 Hatter, Romello Jr 2) 3095 Davis, Dominic Jr
3) 3099 Jackson, Aaron Jr 4) 3093 Buchanan, Deshon So
8 Roselle (Lake Park) 42.52
1) 3857 Pierce, Joe Sr 2) 3843 Basso, Gio Jr
3) 3860 Shenault, Antonio Jr 4) 3853 Jegede, Marcus Sr
9 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 43.37
1) 3683 Baggett, Jamal Sr 2) 3685 Bird-Murphy, Desmond Jr
3) 3694 Martin, Kahrion Sr 4) 3697 Towns, Lionel Sr
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
RECORD: R 1:25.98 5/23/2007 Cahokia (HS), Cahokia (HS)
T. Devine, J. Williams, E. Winters, C. Young
School Finals
================================================================
1 Schaumburg (H.S.) 1:26.13
1) 3867 Smith, Stacey Sr 2) 3868 Thomas, Shandall Jr
3) 3862 Ciupka, Tom Sr 4) 3865 McMillon, Jarman Jr
2 Harvey (Thornton) 1:26.26
1) 3465 Hale, Taveres Sr 2) 3471 Mitchell, Demitruis Jr
3) 3466 Hunt, Tifonte Sr 4) 3473 Wesley, Jauan Sr
3 Elmhurst (York) 1:26.66
1) 3383 Sacksteder, Jake Jr 2) 3375 Farrar, Josh Sr
3) 3376 Gornick, Greg Sr 4) 3373 Akpakpan, Itoro Sr
4 Rock Island (H.S.) 1:27.15
1) 3831 Richardson, Brandon Sr 2) 3828 Ellis, Isaiah Jr
3) 3826 Aldridge, Travon Sr 4) 3827 Ehimwenman, Chris Sr
5 Edwardsville (H.S.) 1:27.68
1) 3346 Davis, Fontez Jr 2) 3356 Ryan, Brandon Jr
3) 3344 Crowe, Brian Sr 4) 3355 Perry, Rene' Jr
6 Minooka 1:27.78
1) 3586 Ingram, Devin Sr 2) 3589 Miller, Mitch Jr
3) 3594 Turpin, Victor Jr 4) 3584 Dlugopolski, Matt So
7 Belleville (West) 1:27.87
1) 3093 Buchanan, Deshon So 2) 3096 Freivogel, Josh Sr
3) 3099 Jackson, Aaron Jr 4) 3095 Davis, Dominic Jr
8 Palatine (Fremd) 1:28.28
1) 3730 Adugba, Richar Jr 2) 3740 McMahon, Ryan So
3) 3736 Lewis, Kyle Jr 4) 3732 Gaines, Jawan Jr
9 Barrington 1:28.53
1) 3048 Deloye, Parker Sr 2) 3046 Brooks, JP Sr
3) 3054 Melnychuk, Brandon Jr 4) 3055 Miller, Scotty Jr
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
RECORD: R 3:13.66 5/23/2007 East St Louis (SR), East St Louis (Sr)
A. Kizer, M. McCottrell, E. Johnson, J. Tabbs
School Finals
================================================================
1 East St. Louis (Sr.) 3:16.59
1) 3332 Askew, Jwaugn Sr 2) 3334 Davis, Roosevelt So
3) 3336 Johnson, Kevin So 4) 3338 Molton, Herbert Fr
2 Naperville (Central) 3:17.21
1) 3619 Spaccapaniccia, Daniel Sr 2) 3617 Meier, Matthew So
3) 3614 Jopes, Michael Sr 4) 3610 Bransby, Sam Sr
3 Naperville (Neuqua Valley 3:17.34
1) 3625 Espinosa, Zac Jr 2) 3622 Bender, Kyle Jr
3) 3631 Rafacz, Nick Sr 4) 3628 Moss, Ty Jr
4 Evanston (Twp.) 3:17.86
1) 3393 Hopson, Josh Sr 2) 3387 Alagheband, Aremon Sr
3) 3392 Hayes, Roman Sr 4) 3394 Klamm, Carl Jr
5 Belleville (West) 3:17.87
1) 3096 Freivogel, Josh Sr 2) 3093 Buchanan, Deshon So
3) 3100 Jackson, Chris Sr 4) 3095 Davis, Dominic Jr
6 Minooka 3:18.60
1) 3586 Ingram, Devin Sr 2) 3591 Shelton, Kyle Sr
3) 3592 Smith, Jake Sr 4) 3595 Wilson, Chris Sr
7 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 3:19.97
1) 3410 Spearman, Emmanuel Jr 2) 3406 Johnson, Rodney Sr
3) 3409 Simpson, Matt Jr 4) 3399 Anyiwo, Matt Sr
8 Lake Villa (Lakes) 3:20.35
1) 3554 Hertz, Corey Jr 2) 3560 Thiel, Brandon So
3) 3558 Murray, Alex Sr 4) 3552 Balliu, Jake Jr
9 LaGrange (Lyons) 3:20.72
1) 3538 Rhode, Jimmy Sr 2) 3526 Edgerton, Trevor Jr
3) 3533 Lima, Alex Jr 4) 3529 Grider, Matt Sr
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
RECORD: R 7:40.02 5/23/2006 Algonquin (Jacobs), Algonquin (Jacobs)
D. Arndt, M. Connolly, E. Jager, A. Russo
School Finals
================================================================
1 Naperville (Neuqua Valley 7:40.21
1) 3626 Horn, Connor So 2) 3634 Stern, Jeremy Sr
3) 3631 Rafacz, Nick Sr 4) 3628 Moss, Ty Jr
2 Orland Park (Sandburg) 7:40.77
1) 3713 Torpy, Chris So 2) 3706 Hetzler, Matt Sr
3) 3714 Torpy, Sean So 4) 3710 O'Callaghan, Denis Sr
3 Winnetka (New Trier) 7:44.27
1) 3939 Silverman, Chase Sr 2) 3936 Oh, Ted So
3) 3941 Trapp, Connor Sr 4) 3926 Cotsirilos, Peter Sr
4 Barrington 7:47.11
1) 3060 Phillips, Adam Sr 2) 3045 Andraschko, John Sr
3) 3044 Anderson, Tyler Jr 4) 3049 Eiring, Konrad Jr
5 LaGrange (Lyons) 7:47.28
1) 3537 McCarter, Ed Sr 2) 3534 Lupano, Dan Sr
3) 3527 Gawthrop, Ben Jr 4) 3533 Lima, Alex Jr
6 Roselle (Lake Park) 7:47.45
1) 3855 Lozano, Jeremy Sr 2) 3856 Miarka, Matt Jr
3) 3845 Bracher, Lucas Sr 4) 3846 Dade, Eric Sr
7 Chicago (Lane) 7:47.52
1) 3199 Schmieg, David Sr 2) 3186 Badillo, Christian Jr
3) 3200 Vara, Jon Sr 4) 3191 Hutsalyuk, Pavlo Jr
8 Downers Grove (North) 7:47.95
1) 3313 Zea, Tony Sr 2) 3308 Diamond, Jack Jr
3) 3305 Christensen, Zac Jr 4) 3306 Clevenger, Ryan Jr
9 Crystal Lake (South) 7:50.26
1) 3275 Kopfman, Drew Sr 2) 3276 Lenzini, David Sr
3) 3278 Prus, Jon Fr 4) 3279 Radosevich, Kyle Sr
10 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West 7:50.83
1) 3435 Buechner, Chris Jr 2) 3441 Hecht, Ben Jr
3) 3442 Jaskowiak, Jake Jr 4) 3437 Crail, Nate Jr
11 East Moline (United) 8:03.01
1) 3328 Webster, Austin Sr 2) 3323 Boore II, Russell Paul Sr
3) 3327 Riege, Kyle So 4) 3326 Rasso, Tyler Sr
12 St. Charles (North) 8:11.10
1) 3880 Feeney, Jack Sr 2) 3883 Lewandowski, Steve Jr
3) 3888 Suda, Chris Jr 4) 3882 Klair, Nathan Sr
Boys High Jump 3A
================================================================
RECORD: R 7-03.25 5/23/1977 Gail Olson, Sycamore
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3421 Wells, Jonathan Sr Fox Lake (Gr 7-00.00
2 3884 Miller, Erik Sr St. Charles 6-10.00
3 3384 Smith, Reid Sr Elmhurst (Yo 6-08.00
4 3479 Steward, Jamante Jr Hillside (Pr J6-08.00
5 3036 Maryanski, Tyler Sr Aurora (Marm J6-08.00
6 3450 Jackson, Quinetin Sr Granite City 6-07.00
7 3791 Bofah, Manny Sr Plainfield ( J6-07.00
8 3579 Postal, Kyle Sr McHenry 6-06.00
9 3104 Berkenpas, Todd Sr Belvidere (N J6-06.00
10 3761 Poklop, Adam Sr Palatine (H. J6-06.00
11 3700 Wright-Madison, Ch Jr Oak Park (O. 6-05.00
12 3048 Deloye, Parker Sr Barrington 6-04.00
13 3651 Monroe, Mike Sr New Lenox (P J6-04.00
13 3085 Rudelich, Mark Sr Batavia J6-04.00
15 3686 Brown, Kenny Jr Oak Park (O. 6-02.00
-- 3175 Boyd, Jordan So Chicago (Bro NH
Boys Pole Vault 3A
================================================================
RECORD: R 17-03 5/31/2014 Luke Winder, Plainfield (
RECORD: R 17-03 5/31/2014 Luke Winder, Plainfield (
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3779 Winder, Luke Sr Plainfield ( 17-03.00R
2 3116 Bradford, Steven Sr Bloomington 15-03.00
3 3650 Jatis, Andy Jr New Lenox (P 14-09.00
4 3836 Mazzola, Anthony Sr Rockford (Je J14-09.00
5 3477 Smoliak, Edward Jr Highland Par 14-06.00
6 3630 Peterson, Adam Sr Naperville ( J14-06.00
7 3834 Tucker, Cory Sr Rockford (Au 14-03.00
8 3895 Contreras, Matt Jr Wheaton (Nor J14-03.00
9 3892 Wesolek, Nate Sr West Chicago 14-00.00
10 3312 Wisz, Eric Sr Downers Grov 13-09.00
11 3139 Pape, Jesse Sr Bolingbrook J13-09.00
11 3138 Junkroski, Ben Sr Bolingbrook J13-09.00
11 3300 Huffaker, Shane So Des Plaines J13-09.00
14 3881 Grill, JT Sr St. Charles 13-06.00
-- 3590 Pullara, Ryan Jr Minooka NH
Boys Long Jump 3A
=====================================================================
RECORD: R 24-04.75 5/23/1989 Steve Battle, Chicago (Gordon Tech)
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 3421 Wells, Jonathan Sr Fox Lake (Gr 23-00.75 0.5
2 3776 Henderson, Cole Sr Pekin J23-00.75 +0.0
3 3262 Douglas, Elijah Jr Crete (C.-Mo 23-00.25 0.5
4 3542 Adams, Connor Sr Lake Forest 22-07.50 -0.4
5 3217 Flemming, Mathew Jr Chicago (Sim 22-07.00 -0.8
6 3252 Wiley, Jonah Sr Chicago Heig 22-06.75 +0.0
7 3346 Davis, Fontez Jr Edwardsville 22-05.00 0.1
8 3559 Ruiz, Cameron Fr Lake Villa ( 22-00.00 -1.3
9 3867 Smith, Stacey Sr Schaumburg ( 21-11.50 +0.0
10 3462 Brown, Jowahn Sr Harvey (Thor J21-11.50 -1.9
11 3957 Davis, Antoine Jr Belleville ( 21-10.25 2.0
12 3212 Payton, Imani Sr Chicago (Nor 21-09.25 -1.2
Boys Triple Jump 3A
=====================================================================
RECORD: R 51-00.50 5/23/1997 Chris Hercules, Palatine (HS)
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 3853 Jegede, Marcus Sr Roselle (Lak 48-04.75 4.0
2 3043 Walker, Chris So Aurora (West 46-11.50 1.7
3 3827 Ehimwenman, Chris Sr Rock Island 46-03.00 2.4
4 3493 Nwosu, Nkemjika Sr Hinsdale (Ce 45-06.50 2.4
5 3226 Hawkins, Chris Sr Chicago (St. 45-06.00 3.4
6 3462 Brown, Jowahn Sr Harvey (Thor 45-01.50 -0.2
7 3841 Pruitt, Curshaun Sr Romeoville ( 45-00.75 +0.0
8 3863 Kelly, Eddie Sr Schaumburg ( 44-11.25 -1.1
9 3469 Johnson, Adonis Sr Harvey (Thor 44-10.75 1.5
10 3867 Smith, Stacey Sr Schaumburg ( 44-09.75 1.3
11 3040 Cross, DaVion Fr Aurora (West 44-06.00 -0.7
12 3629 Parks, Austin Sr Naperville ( 44-01.50 1.7
Boys Shot Put 3A
================================================================
RECORD: R 66-05.75 5/24/2011 Jermaine Kline, Roselle (Lake Park)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3256 Mitchell, Martinus Sr Collinsville 61-00.75
2 3666 Tucker, Kyrin Sr Normal (Comm 60-05.00
3 3274 Hedge, Kyle Jr Crystal Lake 58-05.25
4 3576 Kern, Jared Sr Machesney Pa 58-02.75
5 3577 Kling, Kyle Sr Machesney Pa 55-05.50
6 3848 Evans, Curtwan Sr Roselle (Lak 55-02.25
7 3565 Barbian, Kevin Sr Libertyville 54-06.50
8 3514 Connor, Ryan Sr Joliet (Cent J54-06.50
9 3681 Taccola, Luke Sr Oak Forest 54-03.25
10 3557 Mullen, Ryan Jr Lake Villa ( 54-03.00
11 3858 Prestigiacomo, Mik Jr Roselle (Lak 53-09.00
12 3414 Bychowski, Jake Sr Fox Lake (Gr 53-06.50
Boys Discus Throw 3A
================================================================
RECORD: R 205-08 5/23/2009 Dan Block, Roselle (Lake Park)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3570 Hubona, Stephen Sr Lisle (Benet 185-01
2 3167 Hurley, Ricky Jr Cary (C.-Gro 176-07
3 3038 Harris, John Sr Aurora (Waub 168-00
4 3565 Barbian, Kevin Sr Libertyville 164-06
5 3858 Prestigiacomo, Mik Jr Roselle (Lak 163-08
6 3514 Connor, Ryan Sr Joliet (Cent 162-02
7 3666 Tucker, Kyrin Sr Normal (Comm 162-01
8 3515 Nunez, Favio Sr Joliet (Cent 161-11
9 3848 Evans, Curtwan Sr Roselle (Lak 161-05
10 3678 Ryan, Dan Sr O'Fallon (H. 160-10
11 3577 Kling, Kyle Sr Machesney Pa 158-07
12 3017 Bellafiore, Joe Sr Arlington He 155-10
Team Scores
1 Elmhurst (York) 40
2 Edwardsville (H.S.) 36
2 Roselle (Lake Park) 36
4 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 34
5 Harvey (Thornton) 32
6 Plainfield (Central) 30
7 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 28
8 Pekin 26
9 Bloomington (H.S.) 25
10 Minooka 23
11 Schaumburg (H.S.) 22
12 Barrington 20
12 Downers Grove (North) 20
12 Fox Lake (Grant) 20
15 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 18
15 O'Fallon (H.S.) 18
17 McHenry 15
18 Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) 14
18 Grayslake (North) 14
20 Danville (H.S.) 13
20 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 13
20 Rock Island (H.S.) 13
23 Belleville (West) 12
23 East St. Louis (Sr.) 12
25 Hinsdale (Central) 11
25 Machesney Park (Harlem) 11
25 Naperville (Central) 11
25 Normal (Community West) 11
25 Yorkville 11
30 Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 10
30 Collinsville 10
30 Evanston (Twp.) 10
30 Lisle (Benet Academy) 10
34 Aurora (Marmion Academy) 9
34 Lake Villa (Lakes) 9
34 Libertyville 9
34 Winnetka (New Trier) 9
38 Aurora (West Aurora) 8
38 Cary (C.-Grove) 8
38 Crystal Lake (South) 8
38 Joliet (Central) 8
38 Orland Park (Sandburg) 8
38 St. Charles (North) 8
44 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 7
44 Crete (C.-Monee) 7
44 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 7
44 New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 7
48 Chicago (Lane) 6
48 Hillside (Proviso West) 6
48 LaGrange (Lyons) 6
48 Lake Forest (H.S.) 6
48 Rockford (Jefferson) 6
53 Chicago (Simeon) 5
53 Highland Park 5
53 Plainfield (North) 5
56 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 4
56 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) 4
56 Granite City 4
59 Lombard (Glenbard East) 3
59 Park Ridge (Maine South) 3
59 Rockford (Auburn) 3
59 Romeoville (H.S.) 3
63 Aurora (East) 2
63 Geneva 2
63 Lake Zurich 2
63 Lockport (Twp.) 2
63 Palatine (Fremd) 2
63 Wheaton (North) 2
69 Belvidere (North) 1
69 Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North)1
69 Oak Forest 1
69 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 1
69 West Chicago (H.S.) 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
RECORD: R 12.02 5/21/2011 Jenna Henmann, Breese Central
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 219 Pearson, Kaitlyn Jr Elgin (E. Ac 12.26Q 2.5 3 12.255
1 750 Glueck, Amelia Sr Tremont 12.26Q 0.4 4 12.255
3 117 Bray, Paige Sr Carthage (Il 12.43Q 2.2 1
4 400 Omoike, Edoise Fr Lisle (Sr.) 12.45Q 2.8 2
5 624 Stuedemann, Willow So Seneca 12.29q 2.5 3
6 111 Meyer, Madison So Carterville 12.47q 2.2 1
7 661 Woods, Mariah So South Hollan 12.50q 2.8 2
8 194 Layden, Jenna Sr Decatur (St. 12.52q 2.8 2
9 695 Neuhauser, Emily Jr Sullivan [Co 12.59q 2.2 1
10 278 Marry, Miranda Sr Fisher 12.62 2.2 1
11 597 Sockwell, Courtney Fr Rockford (Ch 12.63 2.2 1
12 51 Bass, Mary Sr Bismarck (B. 12.64 2.8 2
13 146 Rucker, McKenzi Jr Chester 12.65 2.5 3
14 749 Black, Kylie Sr Tremont 12.73 0.4 4
15 534 Mattes, McKenzie So Ottawa (Marq 12.75 2.5 3
16 234 Gatley, Hannah Sr Elmwood [Coo 12.78 2.5 3
17 148 Branch, Bri'Anna Jr Chicago (C. 12.85 0.4 4
18 593 Hentis, Kalli Sr Red Bud 12.86 0.4 4
19 784 McCarty, Tia So Williamsvill 12.89 2.2 1
20 509 Litzelman, Hannah Jr Newton 12.90 2.2 1
21 25 Reece, Samantha Sr Arcola 12.92 0.4 4
22 438 Henry, Madison Jr Marshall 12.94 2.5 3
23 769 Meyer, Emma Fr Vandalia 13.01 2.8 2
24 1 Baker, Kenzie Fr Aledo (Merce 13.03 2.2 1
25 72 Headley, Megan Jr Byron 13.07 2.5 3
26 240 Cobert, Courtney Sr Erie [Coop] 13.08 2.8 2
27 296 Nagle, Lauren Sr Gibson City 13.10 2.8 2
28 27 Meyer, Maddie Fr Argenta (A.- 13.15 0.4 4
29 775 Musch, Mackenzie So Virginia [Co 13.28 2.5 3
30 164 Burkitt, Emily So Christopher 13.34 0.4 4
31 559 Jenkins, Lauren Sr Piasa (South 13.72 0.4 4
-- 324 Kereta, Amanda Jr Henry (H.-Se DNF 2.8 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
RECORD: R 24.90 5/23/2001 S Smith (1992), J Hoffman, Kew(Weth), S Hol
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 38 Brown, Natasha Jr Aurora (A. C 25.07Q 0.8 3
2 750 Glueck, Amelia Sr Tremont 25.33Q NWI 2
3 111 Meyer, Madison So Carterville 25.42Q 2.4 4
4 624 Stuedemann, Willow So Seneca 25.83Q 4.2 1
5 695 Neuhauser, Emily Jr Sullivan [Co 25.48q 0.8 3
6 694 McClain, Amanda Jr Sullivan [Co 25.65q 0.8 3
7 278 Marry, Miranda Sr Fisher 25.69q NWI 2
8 509 Litzelman, Hannah Jr Newton 25.84q NWI 2
9 51 Bass, Mary Sr Bismarck (B. 25.86q 2.4 4
10 219 Pearson, Kaitlyn Jr Elgin (E. Ac 25.96 4.2 1
11 117 Bray, Paige Sr Carthage (Il 26.01 0.8 3
12 97 Rhea, Katelyn Sr Camp Point ( 26.07 4.2 1
13 534 Mattes, McKenzie So Ottawa (Marq 26.11 2.4 4
14 10 Zimmerlein, Erika So Amboy [A.-La 26.20 NWI 2
15 593 Hentis, Kalli Sr Red Bud 26.24 NWI 2
16 400 Omoike, Edoise Fr Lisle (Sr.) 26.25 4.2 1
17 469 Sparrgrove, Jorji Jr Moweaqua (Ce 26.48 4.2 1
18 7 Goldstein, Leah Jr Altamont 26.62 2.4 4
19 234 Gatley, Hannah Sr Elmwood [Coo 26.63 2.4 4
20 765 Trask, Aja Fr Urbana (Univ 26.85 4.2 1
21 296 Nagle, Lauren Sr Gibson City 26.88 2.4 4
22 76 Jackson, Challen So Byron 26.89 2.4 4
23 160 Byrd, Nichyria Jr Chicago (Ogd 26.91 NWI 2
24 438 Henry, Madison Jr Marshall 27.01 0.8 3
25 691 Jensen, Mary Fr Sterling (Ne 27.07 4.2 1
26 33 Downs, Rebecca So Auburn 27.08 NWI 2
27 442 Grisham, Miranda Sr Milledgevill 27.41 2.4 4
28 1 Baker, Kenzie Fr Aledo (Merce 27.57 0.8 3
29 769 Meyer, Emma Fr Vandalia 27.63 0.8 3
30 164 Burkitt, Emily So Christopher 28.43 4.2 1
-- 787 Rhodes, Rachel Sr Williamsvill DNF NWI 2
-- 568 Keith, Sophie So Pinckneyvill DNF 0.8 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 55.66 5/24/2008 Alisa Baron, Manlius (Bureau Valley)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 694 McClain, Amanda Jr Sullivan [Co 56.63Q 3
2 111 Meyer, Madison So Carterville 58.30Q 4
3 97 Rhea, Katelyn Sr Camp Point ( 58.48Q 1
4 624 Stuedemann, Willow So Seneca 58.84Q 2
5 444 Holland, Tessa Jr Minonk (Fiel 59.23q 1
6 787 Rhodes, Rachel Sr Williamsvill 59.38q 2
7 400 Omoike, Edoise Fr Lisle (Sr.) 59.62q 3
8 568 Keith, Sophie So Pinckneyvill 59.68q 1
9 324 Kereta, Amanda Jr Henry (H.-Se 59.70q 3
10 87 Reed, Megan So Cambridge [C 59.81 2
11 469 Sparrgrove, Jorji Jr Moweaqua (Ce 59.89 4
12 175 Pace, Andrea Fr Clifton (Cen 1:00.81 2
13 287 Staley, Jessica Jr Flora [Coop] 1:01.38 4
14 360 Jackson, Maddie Sr Kewanee (Wet 1:01.45 2
15 771 Paslay, Jalea So Vandalia 1:01.73 1
16 529 Skoumal, Mackenzie So Oregon 1:02.02 1
17 30 Nicholas, Angie Fr Arlington He 1:02.03 4
18 533 Aurit, Paige So Ottawa (Marq 1:02.10 3
19 127 Harshbarger, Randa Sr Champaign (S 1:02.18 3
20 730 Bagwell, Nicole Fr Tolono (Unit 1:02.21 1
21 718 Weichman, Megan Jr Teutopolis 1:02.43 3
22 442 Grisham, Miranda Sr Milledgevill 1:03.05 4
23 591 Wagner, Savannah Jr Princeville 1:03.06 2
24 559 Jenkins, Lauren Sr Piasa (South 1:03.17 3
25 727 Wallace, Brittany Sr Toledo (Cumb 1:03.48 4
26 133 Atchison, Mikayla Jr Chester 1:04.49 4
27 121 Gold, Emily Sr Carthage (Il 1:04.81 2
28 774 Walter, Desiree Sr Vienna 1:05.00 1
29 337 Reinthaler, Claire Sr Heyworth 1:05.07 4
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 2:09.12 5/21/2009 Stephanie Brown, Downs (Tri-V
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 418 Mundekis, Cassie Jr Manito (Midw 2:15.79Q 3
2 599 Mesa, Claire Sr Rockford (Lu 2:20.73Q 2
3 118 Brodie, Mariah So Carthage (Il 2:20.77Q 1
4 633 Powers, Morgan So Shelbyville 2:20.74q 2
5 761 Michael, Annemarie Fr Urbana (Univ 2:20.95q 3
6 350 Harrod, Audrey Fr Hinckley (H. 2:21.16q 1
7 263 McSweeney, Quincy Jr Eureka 2:21.37q 1
8 740 Stone, Hannah Jr Tolono (Unit 2:21.51q 2
9 759 Henderson, Emma Fr Tuscola 2:21.95q 2
10 105 Breeden, Aurora Jr Carterville 2:22.08q 2
11 687 Pridemore, Alyssa Sr St. Joseph ( 2:22.73q 3
12 533 Aurit, Paige So Ottawa (Marq 2:22.77q 3
13 222 Richter, Valerie Jr Elgin (Harve 2:23.42 2
14 129 Kelley, Regan Sr Champaign (S 2:23.78 3
15 144 Miller, Cherree So Chester 2:24.19 1
16 349 Clark, Kristen Sr Hinckley (H. 2:24.49 1
17 771 Paslay, Jalea So Vandalia 2:24.64 1
18 338 Sinn, Hollie Sr Heyworth 2:25.05 2
19 386 Monier, Courtney So LeRoy 2:25.62 1
20 24 Fishel, Rylee So Arcola 2:25.80 3
21 782 Galusha, Abbey So Williamsvill 2:25.90 1
22 583 Pankey, Ali So Pleasant Pla 2:26.21 2
23 492 Butler, Madison Jr Neoga 2:27.53 2
24 505 Davidson, Lexie Jr Newton 2:28.59 3
25 371 Jennings, Jessica So Lebanon 2:28.64 3
26 2 Brokaw, Sydney Sr Aledo (Merce 2:29.84 1
27 172 Gray, Meghan Sr Clifton (Cen 2:30.12 3
28 19 Miller, Brooke Fr Anna (A.-Jon 2:30.21 3
29 359 Draminski, Olivia So Kewanee (Wet 2:30.41 1
30 100 Roper, Jacey So Carlinville 2:30.76 3
31 364 Johnson, Madison Fr Knoxville 2:33.38 2
32 231 Eguia, Mikko So Elmhurst (IC 2:33.73 1
-- 46 Wert, Rebecca Jr Aurora (A. C DNF 3
-- 252 Reiley, Corrie Jr Erie [Coop] DNF 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 4:46.50 5/23/1984 Suzie Tuffy, Peoria (Bergan)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 211 Keller, Anna Sophi Fr Effingham (S 4:54.93Q 3
2 552 Brauer, Maria So Petersburg ( 5:07.96Q 2
3 754 Miller, Haley Sr Tremont 5:10.59Q 1
4 73 Hildreth, Kelsey Sr Byron 5:02.21q 3
5 793 Kelly, Rory Sr Winnetka (No 5:10.46q 2
6 390 Hibser, Ericka Jr Lewistown 5:11.87q 3
7 207 Galloway, Daly Fr Dwight [Coop 5:12.32q 1
8 551 Brauer, Adrienne So Petersburg ( 5:14.01q 3
9 443 Baldwin, Maria Sr Minonk (Fiel 5:14.89q 2
10 532 Aurit, Danielle Sr Ottawa (Marq 5:15.77q 2
11 761 Michael, Annemarie Fr Urbana (Univ 5:20.00q 1
12 120 Garnett, Carly So Carthage (Il 5:20.09q 3
13 592 Burmester, Keri So Red Bud 5:23.33 3
14 664 Eck, Jackie Fr Springfield 5:24.43 1
15 418 Mundekis, Cassie Jr Manito (Midw 5:24.59 3
16 614 Bruno, Eva Fr Seneca 5:24.76 2
17 326 McKee, Erin Sr Henry (H.-Se 5:25.15 2
18 288 Leitzen, Averi So Fulton (H.S. 5:25.63 2
19 361 Ramsey, Kirstie Fr Kewanee (Wet 5:26.68 2
20 328 Pettis, Ronna So Henry (H.-Se 5:26.88 2
21 363 Block, Ryan Fr Knoxville 5:28.15 3
22 737 Renfroe, Taylor So Tolono (Unit 5:28.22 2
23 102 Viano, Lea Sr Carlinville 5:28.37 1
24 99 Madden, Colleen So Carlinville 5:28.57 3
25 201 Tschosik, Bree Jr Decatur (St. 5:29.36 3
26 433 Davidson, Sydney So Marshall 5:30.77 1
27 631 Schilling, Emily Jr Shabbona (In 5:30.91 3
28 679 Fisher, Abby Jr St. Joseph ( 5:32.34 1
29 441 Drone, Leslie So McLeansboro 5:33.09 1
30 381 Clarke, Jess Sr LeRoy 5:34.05 2
31 350 Harrod, Audrey Fr Hinckley (H. 5:35.05 1
32 778 Arndt, Maggie Sr Westmont 5:38.69 1
33 687 Pridemore, Alyssa Sr St. Joseph ( 5:40.86 1
34 50 Rowans, Grace Jr Belleville ( 5:43.98 3
35 598 Fenelon, Emma Sr Rockford (Lu 5:46.54 2
36 338 Sinn, Hollie Sr Heyworth 5:50.98 3
37 105 Breeden, Aurora Jr Carterville 5:52.88 2
38 585 Rohr, Olivia Sr Pleasant Pla 5:54.14 1
39 517 Melton, Courtney Jr Oneida (ROWV 5:58.09 3
-- 46 Wert, Rebecca Jr Aurora (A. C DNS 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
RECORD: R 14.42 5/23/2001 Chelsea Humphrey, Kewanee(Wethersfield)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 646 Kimbro, Jenny So Sidell (Jama 14.60Q 2.7 3
2 524 Long, Cydney Sr Oregon 15.38Q 0.8 2
3 758 Johnson, Erin Jr Trenton (Wes 15.41Q 2.3 4
4 45 Wade, Peyton Sr Aurora (A. C 15.42Q 2.5 1
5 135 Bindel, Sarah Sr Chester 15.50q 2.3 4
6 279 Bennett, Hailey Sr Fithian (Oak 15.64q 2.3 4
7 777 Younge, Victoria Jr Waterloo (Gi 15.70q 0.8 2
8 700 Hasson, Devin Sr Taylor Ridge 15.94q 0.8 2 15.938
9 504 Barthelme, McKendr So Newton 15.94q 2.7 3 15.940
10 281 Gayler, Makayla So Fithian (Oak 15.96 0.8 2
11 112 Meyer, Miranda Sr Carterville 15.98 2.7 3
12 119 Carlisle, Aubrie Jr Carthage (Il 16.01 2.7 3
13 503 Vignos, Alyssa Fr New Berlin 16.04 2.5 1
14 779 Carlson, Annie So Westmont 16.15 2.5 1
15 308 Schmidt, Amanda Fr Gillespie 16.17 2.3 4
16 543 McGinnis, Abby Sr Peoria (P. C 16.40 0.8 2
17 179 Podowicz, Emery Fr Clifton (Cen 16.42 2.5 1
18 355 Brown, Lindsey So Kewanee (Wet 16.48 2.3 4 16.477
19 388 Walker, Kelsey Jr LeRoy 16.48 2.3 4 16.480
20 795 Piergies, Antonia Jr Winnetka (No 16.49 2.7 3
21 547 Schwindenhammer, M So Peoria (P. C 16.55 2.7 3
22 454 Church, Kassidee Fr Morrison 16.56 2.7 3
23 576 Craven, Megan Sr Pleasant Pla 16.63 2.3 4
24 134 Atchison, Morgan Fr Chester 16.75 2.3 4
25 535 Holthaus, Erin Jr Pana (H.S.) 16.89 2.5 1
26 298 Tabor, Erin Jr Gibson City 16.92 2.5 1
27 462 Dooley, Ryan So Moweaqua (Ce 16.93 0.8 2
28 368 Shragal, Maeghan So Knoxville 16.94 2.3 4
29 594 Thomas, Mykaela Sr Robinson 17.04 0.8 2
30 166 Rodgers, Paige Jr Christopher 17.09 2.7 3
31 221 Knox, Kylee Jr Elgin (Harve 17.20 0.8 2
32 54 Golaszewski, Emily So Braidwood (R 17.90 2.7 3
33 647 Kirby, Morgan So Sidell (Jama 20.85 2.5 1
-- 627 Wilkinson, Lexi Jr Seneca DNS 2.5 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 42.96 5/23/2003 Pam Wolf, Roseville
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 646 Kimbro, Jenny So Sidell (Jama 44.66Q 4
2 135 Bindel, Sarah Sr Chester 45.18Q 3
3 278 Marry, Miranda Sr Fisher 45.33Q 2
4 779 Carlson, Annie So Westmont 45.66Q 1
5 700 Hasson, Devin Sr Taylor Ridge 46.54q 3
6 166 Rodgers, Paige Jr Christopher 47.17q 1
7 524 Long, Cydney Sr Oregon 47.35q 3
8 306 Rosentreter, Tateu Sr Gillespie 47.44q 4
9 362 Roman, Karissa Jr Kewanee (Wet 47.54q 3
10 537 Isaak, Taylor So Patoka [Coop 47.57 4
11 134 Atchison, Morgan Fr Chester 47.59 2
12 279 Bennett, Hailey Sr Fithian (Oak 47.79 1
13 462 Dooley, Ryan So Moweaqua (Ce 48.20 1
14 176 Peters, Clare So Clifton (Cen 48.21 1
15 125 Bristow, Elizabeth Jr Champaign (S 48.28 2
16 708 Woods, Ally Fr Taylor Ridge 48.54 2
17 576 Craven, Megan Sr Pleasant Pla 48.70 4
18 84 Meyer, Allison So Cambridge [C 48.75 2
19 179 Podowicz, Emery Fr Clifton (Cen 48.76 3
20 743 Kieser, Samantha Jr Toulon (Star 48.85 1
21 370 Berberich, Casey Fr Lebanon 49.46 4
22 504 Barthelme, McKendr So Newton 49.48 3
23 216 Ehresman, Rebekah Sr El Paso (E.P 49.81 1
24 535 Holthaus, Erin Jr Pana (H.S.) 50.04 4 50.033
25 308 Schmidt, Amanda Fr Gillespie 50.04 1 50.037
26 221 Knox, Kylee Jr Elgin (Harve 50.58 3
27 19 Miller, Brooke Fr Anna (A.-Jon 50.71 2
28 626 Wilkinson, Cora Fr Seneca 51.19 4
29 351 Hoffman, Katie Sr Hinckley (H. 52.02 3
30 319 Griffith, Paige Jr Granville (P 53.90 2
-- 29 Karr, Valerie Fr Arlington He DNS 4
-- 270 Wiegand, Micaela So Eureka DNS 2
-- 119 Carlisle, Aubrie Jr Carthage (Il DNS 4
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 48.51 5/19/2012 South Holland (Seton Acad, South Hollan
J Gardner, M Adams, N Jeanty, D Terry
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Carthage (Illini West) 49.74Q 2
1) 117 Bray, Paige Sr 2) 119 Carlisle, Aubrie Jr
3) 122 Gronewold, Michaela Jr 4) 118 Brodie, Mariah So
2 Aurora (A. Christian) 49.84Q 4
1) 36 Andersen, Alyssa Sr 2) 39 Hagerty, Meghan Jr
3) 43 Montalbano, Hope Jr 4) 38 Brown, Natasha Jr
3 Tremont 49.99Q 1
1) 749 Black, Kylie Sr 2) 753 Gossmeyer, Zoe Sr
3) 751 Glueck, Chloe Fr 4) 750 Glueck, Amelia Sr
4 South Holland (Seton Acad 50.72Q 3
1) 657 Cole, Persephone Jr 2) 660 Ray, Kalieia Jr
3) 656 Abogunrin, Amber Sr 4) 658 Mays, Kyla Sr
5 Decatur (St. Teresa) 50.26q 1
1) 194 Layden, Jenna Sr 2) 197 Nutakor, Vanessa Fr
3) 198 Oladipupo, Kite' So 4) 199 Quehl, Shannen Jr
6 Chester 50.51q 4
1) 146 Rucker, McKenzi Jr 2) 141 Lawrence, Maribeth Sr
3) 136 Clendenin, Rachel Jr 4) 135 Bindel, Sarah Sr
7 Byron 50.64q 2
1) 81 Whipple, Mason Sr 2) 82 Whitmore, Ashley So
3) 76 Jackson, Challen So 4) 72 Headley, Megan Jr
8 Henry (H.-Senachwine) [Co 50.76q 3
1) 330 Sendelbach, Lauren Sr 2) 331 Yanke, Melanie Jr
3) 322 Cluskey, Emma Jr 4) 324 Kereta, Amanda Jr
9 Manlius (Bureau Valley) 50.94q 1
1) 420 DeVoss, Haley Jr 2) 423 Kennedy, Tiana Fr
3) 425 Mungia, Marissa Fr 4) 421 Hoffert, Lindsey Jr
10 Erie [Coop] 50.96 3
1) 240 Cobert, Courtney Sr 2) 250 Kruthoff, Courtney Fr
3) 255 Strike, Heather Jr 4) 241 Cobert, Rachel So
11 Neoga 51.14 4
1) 498 Kastl, Kellie Sr 2) 499 Long, Demmie Sr
3) 501 Rich, Taylor Sr 4) 497 Harshman, Mallori Sr
12 Fithian (Oakwood) [Coop] 51.17 2
1) 279 Bennett, Hailey Sr 2) 284 Sadlek, Cheyenne Jr
3) 283 Kitchens, Summer Jr 4) 280 Deck, Kelby So
13 Vandalia 51.35 3
1) 770 Miller, Anna Fr 2) 768 Klanke, Madison Fr
3) 771 Paslay, Jalea So 4) 769 Meyer, Emma Fr
14 Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin- 51.41 4
1) 291 Angelos, Chrissy Jr 2) 296 Nagle, Lauren Sr
3) 293 Bleich, Julia So 4) 298 Tabor, Erin Jr
15 Marshall 51.46 2
1) 439 Jones, Hannah Sr 2) 432 Dashiell, Mallory Jr
3) 437 Grooms, Kaydie Sr 4) 438 Henry, Madison Jr
16 Sherrard 51.47 2
1) 641 Young, Allie Fr 2) 636 Crippen, Chelsey Jr
3) 638 Meyers, Mallory So 4) 635 Crawley, Danielle Sr
17 Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 51.53 3
1) 700 Hasson, Devin Sr 2) 698 Bohnsack, Jordan Jr
3) 702 Lape, Madi Jr 4) 708 Woods, Ally Fr
18 Pleasant Plains 51.71 4
1) 575 Clouser, Amber So 2) 580 Leonard, Lauryn Fr
3) 577 Feagans, Lauren Fr 4) 576 Craven, Megan Sr
19 Sidell (Jamaica) [Coop] 51.74 2
1) 647 Kirby, Morgan So 2) 645 Carder, Aleah Fr
3) 643 Bush, Estella Jr 4) 646 Kimbro, Jenny So
20 Christopher [Coop] 51.87 1
1) 168 Whaley, Deja Fr 2) 165 Gossett, Maddie Fr
3) 164 Burkitt, Emily So 4) 166 Rodgers, Paige Jr
21 Peoria (P. Christian) 52.00 3
1) 543 McGinnis, Abby Sr 2) 541 Dalton, Sarah Jr
3) 547 Schwindenhammer, Madison So 4) 542 Hatfield, Cindy Sr
22 Moweaqua (Central A & M) 52.09 4
1) 462 Dooley, Ryan So 2) 460 Conlin, Katie Fr
3) 464 Maples, Mikah So 4) 469 Sparrgrove, Jorji Jr
23 Momence 52.34 3
1) 452 Williams, Brianna Jr 2) 446 Hasik, Sierra Jr
3) 453 Williams, Tiasja So 4) 449 McNeal, Maedha Fr
24 Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 52.48 1
1) 59 Shroba, Andrea Jr 2) 62 Windsor, Skylar Fr
3) 54 Golaszewski, Emily So 4) 63 Zacharias, Morgan Jr
25 Chicago (Luther North) 52.91 1
1) 153 Harris, Arden Sr 2) 150 Armstrong, Kayla Fr
3) 159 Williams, Jada Fr 4) 149 Allen, Ariel So
26 Nashville 53.00 4
1) 473 Dalman, Courtney Sr 2) 475 Grabowski, Allyson So
3) 478 Isaak, Jessica Sr 4) 479 Kirchner, Allison Sr
27 Hillsboro 53.30 2
1) 346 Terry, Liza Sr 2) 341 Cleveland, Kiersten So
3) 345 Rench, Jasmine So 4) 342 Durbin, Bailey So
28 Dakota 53.34 1
1) 185 Coffee, Vanessa Sr 2) 186 DeHaven, Ali Sr
3) 183 Boomer, Ruth So 4) 187 Geiseman, Jackie Sr
29 Anna (A.-Jonesboro) 55.24 4
1) 23 Taylor, Bea So 2) 13 Delgado, Aleah So
3) 12 Dammerman, Megan So 4) 14 Girtman, Sylvia Jr
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 1:42.82 5/19/2012 Sullivan [Coop], Sullivan [Co
M Decesaro, A McClain, E Neuhauser, P Neuhauser
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Sullivan [Coop] 1:44.56Q 1
1) 695 Neuhauser, Emily Jr 2) 697 Risley, Ashlynd Fr
3) 692 Bowman, Mollie Sr 4) 694 McClain, Amanda Jr
2 Aurora (A. Christian) 1:45.01Q 4
1) 36 Andersen, Alyssa Sr 2) 39 Hagerty, Meghan Jr
3) 43 Montalbano, Hope Jr 4) 38 Brown, Natasha Jr
3 Carthage (Illini West) 1:45.65Q 2
1) 117 Bray, Paige Sr 2) 119 Carlisle, Aubrie Jr
3) 122 Gronewold, Michaela Jr 4) 116 Bastert, Graci Sr
4 Newton 1:47.11Q 3
1) 504 Barthelme, McKendra So 2) 506 Johnson, Taylor So
3) 507 Kinder, Madison Sr 4) 509 Litzelman, Hannah Jr
5 Decatur (St. Teresa) 1:45.82q 1
1) 193 Johnson, Amber So 2) 195 Niebrugge, Brianna Fr
3) 200 Reedy, Emma Jr 4) 194 Layden, Jenna Sr
6 Erie [Coop] 1:46.75q 1
1) 240 Cobert, Courtney Sr 2) 250 Kruthoff, Courtney Fr
3) 255 Strike, Heather Jr 4) 241 Cobert, Rachel So
7 South Holland (Seton Acad 1:47.20q 4
1) 661 Woods, Mariah So 2) 660 Ray, Kalieia Jr
3) 656 Abogunrin, Amber Sr 4) 658 Mays, Kyla Sr
8 Neoga 1:47.31q 2
1) 493 Croy, Courtney Sr 2) 502 Roy, Jaycie Fr
3) 497 Harshman, Mallori Sr 4) 500 Ott, Olivia Jr
9 Manlius (Bureau Valley) 1:48.12q 3
1) 425 Mungia, Marissa Fr 2) 422 Johnson, Katelin Sr
3) 423 Kennedy, Tiana Fr 4) 421 Hoffert, Lindsey Jr
10 Chicago (Luther North) 1:48.65 3
1) 153 Harris, Arden Sr 2) 150 Armstrong, Kayla Fr
3) 159 Williams, Jada Fr 4) 154 Horne, Kayla So
11 Byron 1:48.81 1
1) 81 Whipple, Mason Sr 2) 82 Whitmore, Ashley So
3) 75 Hont, Megan Sr 4) 72 Headley, Megan Jr
12 Chester 1:49.20 4
1) 134 Atchison, Morgan Fr 2) 141 Lawrence, Maribeth Sr
3) 136 Clendenin, Rachel Jr 4) 146 Rucker, McKenzi Jr
13 Fithian (Oakwood) [Coop] 1:49.37 2
1) 279 Bennett, Hailey Sr 2) 285 Sprague, Erica So
3) 283 Kitchens, Summer Jr 4) 280 Deck, Kelby So
14 Williamsville 1:49.53 2
1) 789 Rottinghaus, Morgan Fr 2) 783 McCain, Caitlin Jr
3) 786 Rhodes, Bridget Fr 4) 784 McCarty, Tia So
15 Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 1:50.59 3
1) 700 Hasson, Devin Sr 2) 698 Bohnsack, Jordan Jr
3) 702 Lape, Madi Jr 4) 708 Woods, Ally Fr
16 Toulon (Stark County) 1:51.00 3
1) 743 Kieser, Samantha Jr 2) 746 McGava, Brandi Sr
3) 745 Masterson, Abby So 4) 747 Meinders, Briana Fr
17 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 1:51.40 2
1) 682 Graham, Morgann Jr 2) 690 Smith, Madi So
3) 685 Kates, Jaz Sr 4) 683 Hamer, Kristen Jr
18 Peoria (P. Christian) 1:51.41 3
1) 543 McGinnis, Abby Sr 2) 542 Hatfield, Cindy Sr
3) 547 Schwindenhammer, Madison So 4) 541 Dalton, Sarah Jr
19 Nashville 1:51.80 4
1) 473 Dalman, Courtney Sr 2) 475 Grabowski, Allyson So
3) 478 Isaak, Jessica Sr 4) 479 Kirchner, Allison Sr
20 St. Anne 1:52.09 2
1) 673 Greene, Jamie So 2) 671 Anthony, Louisha Fr
3) 672 Golden, Alyssa Fr 4) 674 Johnson, De Andra Fr
21 Hillsboro 1:52.79 3
1) 346 Terry, Liza Sr 2) 341 Cleveland, Kiersten So
3) 345 Rench, Jasmine So 4) 342 Durbin, Bailey So
22 Seneca 1:53.71 1
1) 621 Maierhofer, Mackenzie So 2) 619 Juricic, Mickey Sr
3) 612 Bauer, Shailee Jr 4) 628 Woods, Emily Fr
23 Oregon 1:54.63 4
1) 520 Grace, Erica Sr 2) 527 Pudlas, Kelsey Jr
3) 521 Harris, Sarah Jr 4) 522 Horn, Bryie Sr
24 Piasa (Southwestern) 1:55.35 4
1) 560 Jones, Darby Jr 2) 558 Heyen, Payton Jr
3) 564 Roberts, Natalee Jr 4) 561 Laubscher, Erin So
25 Rushville (R.-Industry) 1:55.90 1
1) 602 Chance, Chalyn Jr 2) 603 Collins, Allison Sr
3) 601 Brush, Schyler Fr 4) 604 Doolin, Grace Fr
26 Anna (A.-Jonesboro) 1:57.39 2
1) 12 Dammerman, Megan So 2) 16 Karsen, Penny Fr
3) 14 Girtman, Sylvia Jr 4) 13 Delgado, Aleah So
27 Goreville 2:02.28 1
1) 313 McLain, Sarah Fr 2) 312 Luna, Jasmine Fr
3) 316 Sopczak, Madison So 4) 317 Thompson, Roxanne Fr
-- Clifton (Central) DQ 4
1) 179 Podowicz, Emery Fr 2) 171 Gray, Hanna So
3) 176 Peters, Clare So 4) 175 Pace, Andrea Fr
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 3:45.14 5/23/2005 Freeburg, Freeburg
K Mense, A Alberts, K Weber, B Whitworth
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Carthage (Illini West) 4:02.19Q 4
1) 116 Bastert, Graci Sr 2) 119 Carlisle, Aubrie Jr
3) 122 Gronewold, Michaela Jr 4) 118 Brodie, Mariah So
2 Williamsville 4:03.64Q 1
1) 782 Galusha, Abbey So 2) 783 McCain, Caitlin Jr
3) 784 McCarty, Tia So 4) 787 Rhodes, Rachel Sr
3 Moweaqua (Central A & M) 4:05.70Q 3
1) 467 Seitz, Paige Jr 2) 458 Cole, Mikaela Sr
3) 469 Sparrgrove, Jorji Jr 4) 462 Dooley, Ryan So
4 Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 4:07.45Q 2
1) 413 Lisanby, Sarah Jr 2) 411 Johnson, Calan Jr
3) 415 Pawlak, Chelsea Fr 4) 414 Mohr, Taylor So
5 Henry (H.-Senachwine) [Co 4:04.71q 1
1) 331 Yanke, Melanie Jr 2) 330 Sendelbach, Lauren Sr
3) 325 Kereta, Amber Jr 4) 324 Kereta, Amanda Jr
6 Manlius (Bureau Valley) 4:05.37q 4
1) 419 Arnadottir, Helena Sr 2) 428 Webb, Sabrina Fr
3) 423 Kennedy, Tiana Fr 4) 421 Hoffert, Lindsey Jr
7 Eureka 4:06.47q 1
1) 263 McSweeney, Quincy Jr 2) 270 Wiegand, Micaela So
3) 265 Schumacher, Larae So 4) 261 Knapp, Valerie Jr
8 Erie [Coop] 4:06.78q 4
1) 240 Cobert, Courtney Sr 2) 255 Strike, Heather Jr
3) 252 Reiley, Corrie Jr 4) 241 Cobert, Rachel So
9 Clifton (Central) 4:07.71q 2
1) 179 Podowicz, Emery Fr 2) 171 Gray, Hanna So
3) 176 Peters, Clare So 4) 175 Pace, Andrea Fr
10 Chester 4:07.99 1
1) 133 Atchison, Mikayla Jr 2) 141 Lawrence, Maribeth Sr
3) 144 Miller, Cherree So 4) 135 Bindel, Sarah Sr
11 Marshall 4:08.33 3
1) 439 Jones, Hannah Sr 2) 431 Burnett, Teal Jr
3) 437 Grooms, Kaydie Sr 4) 438 Henry, Madison Jr
12 Aurora (A. Christian) 4:08.94 2
1) 43 Montalbano, Hope Jr 2) 39 Hagerty, Meghan Jr
3) 46 Wert, Rebecca Jr 4) 36 Andersen, Alyssa Sr
13 Effingham (St. Anthony) 4:11.20 3
1) 215 Wendt, Lauren Sr 2) 210 Falconburg, Elizabeth So
3) 211 Keller, Anna Sophia Fr 4) 214 Slaughter, Kristin Fr
14 LeRoy 4:12.24 3
1) 386 Monier, Courtney So 2) 383 Dial, Audra Sr
3) 388 Walker, Kelsey Jr 4) 389 Walls, Libby Sr
15 Cambridge [Coop] 4:13.43 2
1) 84 Meyer, Allison So 2) 86 Nelson, Hunter Fr
3) 85 Miller, Katie Jr 4) 87 Reed, Megan So
16 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 4:13.54 3
1) 682 Graham, Morgann Jr 2) 688 Reeves, Aleesia Fr
3) 685 Kates, Jaz Sr 4) 687 Pridemore, Alyssa Sr
17 Seneca 4:14.54 4
1) 621 Maierhofer, Mackenzie So 2) 628 Woods, Emily Fr
3) 626 Wilkinson, Cora Fr 4) 624 Stuedemann, Willow So
18 Gillespie 4:14.67 2
1) 308 Schmidt, Amanda Fr 2) 305 Morris, Kayli Sr
3) 301 Gray, Ellen Sr 4) 306 Rosentreter, Tateum Sr
19 Piasa (Southwestern) 4:14.78 4
1) 565 Rodney, Lenzi Sr 2) 558 Heyen, Payton Jr
3) 561 Laubscher, Erin So 4) 559 Jenkins, Lauren Sr
20 Toledo (Cumberland) 4:15.30 2
1) 727 Wallace, Brittany Sr 2) 724 Oakley, Shaina Jr
3) 726 Peters, Logan Sr 4) 720 Beard, Tegan Sr
21 Decatur (St. Teresa) 4:15.74 3
1) 195 Niebrugge, Brianna Fr 2) 193 Johnson, Amber So
3) 194 Layden, Jenna Sr 4) 199 Quehl, Shannen Jr
22 Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 4:15.84 4
1) 59 Shroba, Andrea Jr 2) 53 Christensen, Maddie Jr
3) 57 Marrs, Alyssa Jr 4) 58 Sharper, Isabella So
23 Camp Point (Central) [Coo 4:18.09 1
1) 91 Eilers, Melanie Jr 2) 92 Flesner, Erin Sr
3) 95 Lee, Megan Fr 4) 97 Rhea, Katelyn Sr
24 Nashville 4:19.68 2
1) 473 Dalman, Courtney Sr 2) 478 Isaak, Jessica Sr
3) 475 Grabowski, Allyson So 4) 479 Kirchner, Allison Sr
25 Carterville 4:23.79 3
1) 106 Childers, Ashlee So 2) 107 DeRousse, Scarlett Jr
3) 113 Pilz, Amy Sr 4) 105 Breeden, Aurora Jr
26 Byron 4:24.31 1
1) 81 Whipple, Mason Sr 2) 82 Whitmore, Ashley So
3) 83 Williams, Brianna So 4) 76 Jackson, Challen So
27 Chicago (Luther North) 4:26.01 4
1) 155 Mendez, Natalie Sr 2) 152 Diaz, Amanda So
3) 154 Horne, Kayla So 4) 150 Armstrong, Kayla Fr
28 Tolono (Unity) 4:27.40 3
1) 739 Seiler, Laura Sr 2) 741 Stumborg, Taylor Sr
3) 734 Henderson, Sydney Jr 4) 735 Martin, McKenzie Sr
29 Farmington 4:29.72 2
1) 276 Jostes, Hannah Jr 2) 273 Campen, Amber Jr
3) 275 Fletcher, Calli Jr 4) 272 Camp, Allyx Jr
30 Anna (A.-Jonesboro) 4:39.36 4
1) 13 Delgado, Aleah So 2) 14 Girtman, Sylvia Jr
3) 12 Dammerman, Megan So 4) 15 Hammond, Jamie So
31 Oregon 4:39.46 1
1) 529 Skoumal, Mackenzie So 2) 526 Long, Whitney So
3) 527 Pudlas, Kelsey Jr 4) 522 Horn, Bryie Sr
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 9:20.40 5/22/2010 Palos Heights (Chicago Ch, Palos Height
K Harms, J Kamp, J VanDyk, S Kamp
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 9:40.26Q 2
1) 411 Johnson, Calan Jr 2) 410 Bottorff, Mysteree So
3) 415 Pawlak, Chelsea Fr 4) 414 Mohr, Taylor So
2 Petersburg (PORTA) [Coop] 9:48.83Q 1
1) 551 Brauer, Adrienne So 2) 554 Miller, Keely So
3) 557 Tamborski, Anna So 4) 552 Brauer, Maria So
3 Tolono (Unity) 9:49.54Q 3
1) 739 Seiler, Laura Sr 2) 737 Renfroe, Taylor So
3) 730 Bagwell, Nicole Fr 4) 740 Stone, Hannah Jr
4 Eureka 9:53.13q 2
1) 263 McSweeney, Quincy Jr 2) 271 Wiegand, Steffani Jr
3) 270 Wiegand, Micaela So 4) 261 Knapp, Valerie Jr
5 Clifton (Central) 9:53.98q 3
1) 172 Gray, Meghan Sr 2) 171 Gray, Hanna So
3) 173 Ladehoff, Lauren Fr 4) 175 Pace, Andrea Fr
6 Pleasant Plains 10:00.17q 3
1) 585 Rohr, Olivia Sr 2) 578 Hamilton, Carley So
3) 586 Salvacion, Sabrina Sr 4) 583 Pankey, Ali So
7 Moweaqua (Central A & M) 10:00.50q 2
1) 467 Seitz, Paige Jr 2) 463 Forlines, Abby Fr
3) 468 Sloan, Salena So 4) 458 Cole, Mikaela Sr
8 Carterville 10:01.81q 3
1) 105 Breeden, Aurora Jr 2) 108 Hankins, Kami So
3) 106 Childers, Ashlee So 4) 107 DeRousse, Scarlett Jr
9 Champaign (St. Thomas Mor 10:02.23q 3
1) 129 Kelley, Regan Sr 2) 126 Dodds, Caroline Sr
3) 125 Bristow, Elizabeth Jr 4) 127 Harshbarger, Randa Sr
10 Kewanee (Wethersfield) [C 10:02.89q 2
1) 360 Jackson, Maddie Sr 2) 354 Baele, Dana Jr
3) 356 Cline, Kaitlyn Jr 4) 359 Draminski, Olivia So
11 Erie [Coop] 10:04.76q 1
1) 252 Reiley, Corrie Jr 2) 246 Henrekin, Kassi Jr
3) 253 Remley, Brooke Sr 4) 248 Jensen, Breanna Jr
12 Teutopolis 10:05.88q 1
1) 715 Schmidt, Michelle Jr 2) 713 Repking, Emma So
3) 709 Breer, Elena Sr 4) 718 Weichman, Megan Jr
13 Seneca 10:08.24 2
1) 625 Virgo, Sarah Fr 2) 616 Collet, Carina Fr
3) 622 Misener, Emily Fr 4) 614 Bruno, Eva Fr
14 Pittsfield [Coop] 10:09.72 1
1) 570 Clements, Jaylee Sr 2) 569 Ayo, Ashley Sr
3) 573 Robbins, Jennifer Jr 4) 572 Klatt, Cadence Sr
15 Elmwood [Coop] 10:13.53 1
1) 236 Nelson, Sophie So 2) 235 Nelson, Gab Sr
3) 237 Wallace, Hannah Sr 4) 233 Dunniway, Mariah Sr
16 Urbana (University) 10:15.48 3
1) 763 Rebei, Rima Fr 2) 764 Son, Ha-Il Fr
3) 762 Michael, Claire Jr 4) 761 Michael, Annemarie Fr
17 Litchfield 10:16.80 2
1) 408 Travis, Briana Fr 2) 407 Throne, Alexis Fr
3) 402 Ayres, Tristen So 4) 403 Mullins, Shelby Sr
18 Toledo (Cumberland) 10:17.98 1
1) 722 Hutchison, Leah Jr 2) 726 Peters, Logan Sr
3) 727 Wallace, Brittany Sr 4) 720 Beard, Tegan Sr
19 Springfield (Lutheran) 10:21.42 1
1) 665 Heavisides, Jaelin Sr 2) 666 Hennig, Michelle Jr
3) 663 Brunner, Elisabeth Fr 4) 664 Eck, Jackie Fr
20 Lena (L.-Winslow) 10:21.73 3
1) 377 Stouffer, Aslan So 2) 373 Greenfield, Courtney Sr
3) 375 Oellerich, Jordon So 4) 378 Temperly, McKenzie So
21 Aledo (Mercer County) 10:24.16 2
1) 2 Brokaw, Sydney Sr 2) 4 Joy, Morgan So
3) 5 Speer, Jenna So 4) 6 Weeks, Emily So
22 LeRoy 10:26.07 1
1) 381 Clarke, Jess Sr 2) 382 Crumbaugh, Annie Jr
3) 385 Halverson, Heather Sr 4) 386 Monier, Courtney So
23 Somonauk 10:26.70 2
1) 652 Bentley, Amanda Jr 2) 654 Zaeske, Kristin Fr
3) 653 Rabe, Natalie Sr 4) 655 Zaeske, Lauren Sr
24 Liberty 10:31.41 2
1) 394 Cook, Katie So 2) 397 Obert, Katelyn Fr
3) 393 Barry, Megan Fr 4) 395 Genenbacher, Blair Fr
25 Heyworth 10:35.44 3
1) 333 Marr, Payton Fr 2) 335 Oneal, Allyson Sr
3) 334 Moore, Gina Jr 4) 337 Reinthaler, Claire Sr
26 Byron 10:37.69 3
1) 79 Stoker, Kaila So 2) 83 Williams, Brianna So
3) 71 Halsmer, Kennedy Jr 4) 67 Bridgeland, Aya Jr
27 Aurora (A. Christian) 10:43.01 1
1) 42 Logsdon, Carolyn So 2) 37 Angelo, Emily So
3) 44 Vonhoff, RIpley Jr 4) 46 Wert, Rebecca Jr
28 Elgin (St. Edward) 11:00.48 1
1) 227 Kremer, Megan Fr 2) 230 Washington, Dominique Fr
3) 223 Bedolla, Melissa So 4) 226 Kremer, Katie So
29 Nashville 11:02.62 2
1) 471 Bergmann, Johnna Fr 2) 472 Cook, Taylor Fr
3) 488 Wroblewski, Abby Jr 4) 476 Heiman, Shaelin Fr
30 Chester 11:47.83 3
1) 133 Atchison, Mikayla Jr 2) 139 Heffernan, Elizabeth So
3) 147 Stewart, Megan Jr 4) 138 Hecht, Sarah So
31 Anna (A.-Jonesboro) 11:49.50 3
1) 16 Karsen, Penny Fr 2) 11 Boget, McKenzi Fr
3) 18 Miller, Alivia Fr 4) 17 Markovic, Velinka Jr
Girls High Jump 1A
================================================================
RECORD: R 5-11 5/23/1980 Melinda Morris, Buffalo (Tri-City)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 444 Holland, Tessa Jr Minonk (Fiel 5-02.00q
2 362 Roman, Karissa Jr Kewanee (Wet J5-02.00q
3 610 Anderson, Rylee Sr Seneca J5-02.00q
4 305 Morris, Kayli Sr Gillespie J5-02.00q
5 787 Rhodes, Rachel Sr Williamsvill J5-02.00q
6 669 Tewes, Hope So Springfield J5-02.00q
7 74 Holloway, Paige Fr Byron J5-02.00q
8 45 Wade, Peyton Sr Aurora (A. C J5-02.00q
9 630 Kyler, Chantel Jr Shabbona (In J5-02.00q
10 567 Conner, Lexi Fr Pinckneyvill 5-00.00
10 530 Schulenberg, Madi Sr Orion 5-00.00
10 405 Niemann, Ellie Fr Litchfield 5-00.00
10 432 Dashiell, Mallory Jr Marshall 5-00.00
10 693 Dash, Megan So Sullivan [Co 5-00.00
10 632 Miller, Sydney Fr Shelbyville 5-00.00
10 603 Collins, Allison Sr Rushville (R 5-00.00
10 49 Harla, Marie Jr Belleville ( 5-00.00
10 125 Bristow, Elizabeth Jr Champaign (S 5-00.00
10 26 Gibson, Katlyn Sr Argenta (A.- 5-00.00
10 391 Freed, Gabby So Lexington 5-00.00
21 9 Rieker, Laura Sr Amboy [A.-La 4-10.00
21 365 Palmer, Chloe Fr Knoxville 4-10.00
21 369 Walker, Jordan Jr Lawrencevill 4-10.00
21 526 Long, Whitney So Oregon 4-10.00
21 711 Hartke, Anna So Teutopolis 4-10.00
21 609 Ward, Madeline So Rushville (R 4-10.00
21 353 Chandler, Reashond Jr Kewanee (H.S 4-10.00
28 15 Hammond, Jamie So Anna (A.-Jon 5.00
28 310 Fox, Billi So Glasford (Il 5.00
-- 792 Hostetter, Katie Sr Windsor NH
-- 277 Clanton, Shelby Sr Fisher NH
-- 708 Woods, Ally Fr Taylor Ridge NH
-- 531 Wise, Jasmine Jr Orion NH
-- 19 Miller, Brooke Fr Anna (A.-Jon NH
-- 29 Karr, Valerie Fr Arlington He DNS
-- 516 Carlson, Harley Jr Oneida (ROWV DNS
Girls Pole Vault 1A
================================================================
RECORD: R 12-09 5/19/2012 Alyssa Applebee, Seneca
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 63 Zacharias, Morgan Jr Braidwood (R 10-06.00q
2 214 Slaughter, Kristin Fr Effingham (S 10-00.00q
3 719 Westendorf, Rachel Jr Teutopolis J10-00.00q
4 753 Gossmeyer, Zoe Sr Tremont J10-00.00q
5 736 Reifsteck, Bailey Sr Tolono (Unit J10-00.00q
6 204 Wilson, Cassie Fr Downs (Tri-V J10-00.00q
7 730 Bagwell, Nicole Fr Tolono (Unit J10-00.00q
8 639 Munday, Chelsea Sr Sherrard J10-00.00q
9 202 Ring, Jenna Fr Downs (Tri-V J10-00.00q
10 788 Robbs, Amber Sr Williamsvill J10-00.00q
11 355 Brown, Lindsey So Kewanee (Wet J10-00.00q
12 21 Reach, Hannah So Anna (A.-Jon J10-00.00q
13 662 Quinn, Madi Fr Spring Valle 9-09.00
13 273 Campen, Amber Jr Farmington 9-09.00
13 710 Bueker, Hannah Jr Teutopolis 9-09.00
13 98 Denby, Katie So Carlinville 9-09.00
17 608 Plumer, Riley Jr Rushville (R 9-06.00
17 769 Meyer, Emma Fr Vandalia 9-06.00
17 619 Juricic, Mickey Sr Seneca 9-06.00
20 757 Bliven, Teah Jr Trenton (Wes 9-00.00
20 458 Cole, Mikaela Sr Moweaqua (Ce 9-00.00
20 262 Mathews, Meghan Fr Eureka 9-00.00
20 352 Howard, Hannah Sr Jacksonville 9-00.00
20 678 Atwood, Hanna Fr St. Joseph ( 9-00.00
-- 57 Marrs, Alyssa Jr Braidwood (R NH
-- 39 Hagerty, Meghan Jr Aurora (A. C NH
-- 611 Armbrust, Morgan Jr Seneca NH
-- 527 Pudlas, Kelsey Jr Oregon NH
-- 35 Jessup, Abbie Jr Auburn NH
-- 539 Albrecht, Erica Sr Pearl City [ NH
-- 136 Clendenin, Rachel Jr Chester NH
-- 294 Gaesser, Victoria Sr Gibson City NH
-- 596 Farley, Erin Sr Rockford (Ch NH
-- 193 Johnson, Amber So Decatur (St. NH
-- 166 Rodgers, Paige Jr Christopher SCR
Girls Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================
RECORD: R 20-01.50 5/21/2011 Jenna Henmann, Breese Central
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
1 750 Glueck, Amelia Sr Tremont 18-07.00q 1.3
18-03.50(1.3) 18-07(1.3) 18-01.50(1.0)
2 694 McClain, Amanda Jr Sullivan [Co 17-10.25q 1.4
17-10.25(1.4) 17-08.25(1.2) 17-03.50(0.6)
3 111 Meyer, Madison So Carterville 17-10.00q 0.8
17-10(0.8) 14-05.50(1.3) PASS(+0.0)
4 45 Wade, Peyton Sr Aurora (A. C 17-09.50q 1.3
17-03.25(2.4) 17-01.25(1.0) 17-09.50(1.3)
5 421 Hoffert, Lindsey Jr Manlius (Bur 17-01.75q 0.8
16-04.50(1.4) 17-01.75(0.8) 17-01.75(1.4)
6 500 Ott, Olivia Jr Neoga 17-00.50q 1.9
15-03.50(1.5) 14-09(0.8) 17-00.50(1.9)
7 160 Byrd, Nichyria Jr Chicago (Ogd 17-00.00q 0.9
17-00(0.9) 15-04.50(1.0) 15-05.50(+0.0)
8 504 Barthelme, McKendr So Newton 16-09.75q 0.5
16-08.50(1.5) 16-07.50(0.7) 16-09.75(0.5)
9 493 Croy, Courtney Sr Neoga 16-07.75q 1.1
16-07.75(1.1) 14-08.50(1.1) 16-01(0.1)
10 596 Farley, Erin Sr Rockford (Ch 16-07.00q 0.5
15-09.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 16-07(0.5)
11 286 Block, Jennie Sr Flora [Coop] 16-06.50q 2.5
16-06.25(0.9) 16-06.50(2.5) 16-04.25(1.0)
12 305 Morris, Kayli Sr Gillespie 16-06.00q NWI
16-06(NWI) 16-05(NWI) 16-04(NWI)
13 575 Clouser, Amber So Pleasant Pla 16-04.75 NWI
15-09.50(NWI) FOUL 16-04.75(NWI)
14 370 Berberich, Casey Fr Lebanon 16-02.50 0.5
16-02.50(0.5) 15-08.75(0.3) 15-07(1.9)
14 628 Woods, Emily Fr Seneca 16-02.50 0.9
16-02.50(0.9) 15-09(1.1) 15-05.75(1.8)
16 127 Harshbarger, Randa Sr Champaign (S 16-00.75 1.0
16-00.75(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.4)
17 442 Grisham, Miranda Sr Milledgevill 15-11.25 1.7
15-06.25(1.2) 15-11.25(1.7) 15-11(0.4)
18 541 Dalton, Sarah Jr Peoria (P. C 15-10.25 1.7
15-10.25(1.7) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.1)
19 538 Porter, Sydney Jr Paxton (P.-B 15-10.00 NWI
15-03.75(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 15-10(NWI)
19 367 Scott, Allison Fr Knoxville 15-10.00 0.2
15-10(0.2) 15-06.25(0.9) 15-02.75(2.6)
21 589 Call, Mackenzie Sr Princeville 15-09.00 1.6
15-07.25(+0.0) 15-06.25(0.9) 15-09(1.6)
22 122 Gronewold, Michael Jr Carthage (Il 15-06.25 NWI
15-06.25(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI)
22 358 DeMay, Kayla So Kewanee (Wet 15-06.25 NWI
FOUL 15-06.25(NWI) 15-06(NWI)
24 277 Clanton, Shelby Sr Fisher 15-01.75 NWI
14-02.50(NWI) 15-01.75(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI)
25 103 Meyer, Claire So Carrollton 15-01.50 NWI
15-01.50(NWI) 14-04(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI)
26 165 Gossett, Maddie Fr Christopher 14-11.75 NWI
14-11.75(NWI) 14-08.75(NWI) 14-10.75(NWI)
27 49 Harla, Marie Jr Belleville ( 14-09.75 +0.0
14-08(1.4) 14-08.75(2.6) 14-09.75(+0.0)
28 629 Grogan, Lexi So Serena 14-08.75 NWI
FOUL FOUL 14-08.75(NWI)
29 646 Kimbro, Jenny So Sidell (Jama 14-05.75 1.7
14-03.25(0.5) 14-05.75(1.7) FOUL(1.4)
30 513 Durflinger, Kirste Jr Niantic (San 13-08.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 13-08(NWI)
-- 28 Barclay, Vivian Sr Arlington He FOUL NWI
FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.5)
Girls Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================
RECORD: R 39-03.25 5/23/2009 Kendall Rush, Spring Valle
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
1 160 Byrd, Nichyria Jr Chicago (Ogd 38-03.50q 1.4
36-03.25(1.9) 36-07(1.2) 38-03.50(1.4)
2 444 Holland, Tessa Jr Minonk (Fiel 36-08.00q 2.2
35-08.75(2.4) 35-11(1.2) 36-08(2.2)
3 320 Boyce, Katie Sr Havana 36-05.50q 2.7
FOUL(1.4) 36-02.50(3.5) 36-05.50(2.7)
4 241 Cobert, Rachel So Erie [Coop] 36-00.50q 1.4
34-11.50(2.6) 34-09.25(1.8) 36-00.50(1.4)
5 87 Reed, Megan So Cambridge [C 35-10.75q 2.8
35-02.50(1.9) 35-10.75(2.8) 33-10(+0.0)
6 627 Wilkinson, Lexi Jr Seneca 35-09.25q +0.0
35-03.75(1.9) 35-09.25(+0.0) 34-11(1.6)
7 692 Bowman, Mollie Sr Sullivan [Co 35-03.25q +0.0
33-09.25(0.3) 34-03(1.0) 35-03.25(+0.0)
8 305 Morris, Kayli Sr Gillespie 35-00.25q 1.9
35-00.25(1.9) 33-09.50(1.7) 34-00(+0.0)
9 348 Carls, Courtney So Hinckley (H. 34-11.50q 3.7
FOUL(3.5) 34-11.50(3.7) 33-11.50(1.6)
10 779 Carlson, Annie So Westmont 34-10.75q 1.6
33-05.75(+0.0) 34-10.75(1.6) 34-04.50(0.8)
11 322 Cluskey, Emma Jr Henry (H.-Se 34-09.25q 0.7
34-09.25(0.7) 34-00(2.0) FOUL(1.0)
12 501 Rich, Taylor Sr Neoga 34-08.00q 2.2
33-02.50(2.2) 32-11(2.0) 34-08(2.2)
13 455 Hosford, Brandi Sr Morrison 34-07.50 1.2
33-06(1.2) 33-09(1.3) 34-07.50(1.2)
14 523 Lauer, Sarah Jr Oregon 34-06.50 2.5
32-08(1.1) 28-11.50(1.3) 34-06.50(2.5)
15 794 Mabie, Heather Sr Winnetka (No 34-06.00 0.8
33-00(0.6) 34-06(0.8) 34-00.50(0.8)
16 125 Bristow, Elizabeth Jr Champaign (S 34-05.50 1.6
32-05.75(1.4) 34-05.50(1.6) 33-05(+0.0)
17 780 Kraushaar, Brittne Jr White Hall ( 34-04.25 0.5
34-04.25(0.5) FOUL(1.0) 34-01.50(0.9)
18 667 Krueger, Chaela Sr Springfield 34-02.75 1.1
FOUL(1.0) 33-04(2.3) 34-02.75(1.1)
19 595 Watts, Isabel Jr Rock Island 34-02.50 2.2
33-10.25(0.8) 34-02.50(2.2) 33-11.75(0.9)
20 195 Niebrugge, Brianna Fr Decatur (St. 33-07.00 1.9
33-07(1.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.9)
21 777 Younge, Victoria Jr Waterloo (Gi 33-03.00 2.2
33-03(2.2) FOUL(1.7) 33-02.75(0.9)
22 715 Schmidt, Michelle Jr Teutopolis 33-01.75 1.3
31-02.50(2.0) 33-00(0.4) 33-01.75(1.3)
23 785 Michael, Cheyanna So Williamsvill 32-11.00 1.2
31-11(1.5) 32-11(1.2) 32-11(0.5)
24 116 Bastert, Graci Sr Carthage (Il 32-10.75 0.1
30-09.75(2.0) 32-10.75(0.1) 31-08(1.7)
25 218 Steed, Sadie Sr Eldorado [Co 32-09.75 +0.0
30-09(0.3) 32-09.75(+0.0) FOUL(1.3)
26 176 Peters, Clare So Clifton (Cen 32-09.25 +0.0
32-09.25(+0.0) 31-04(2.4) 32-00(2.6)
27 596 Farley, Erin Sr Rockford (Ch 32-08.50 0.5
32-08.50(0.5) 32-03.25(1.9) FOUL(1.9)
28 205 Mays, Tarynn Fr DuQuoin (H.S 32-07.50 1.5
31-06.50(0.6) 32-03(1.6) 32-07.50(1.5)
29 27 Meyer, Maddie Fr Argenta (A.- 32-05.25 +0.0
31-02.75(1.8) 32-05.25(+0.0) 32-03.75(1.2)
30 164 Burkitt, Emily So Christopher 32-01.00 2.2
30-09.50(1.1) 32-01(2.2) 31-06(1.7)
31 744 Letko, Payton Jr Toulon (Star 31-03.00 2.3
31-03(2.3) 30-08.25(2.1) 31-02.25(1.1)
-- 538 Porter, Sydney Jr Paxton (P.-B FOUL NWI
FOUL(2.1) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(+0.0)
Girls Shot Put 1A
================================================================
RECORD: R 48-09.75 5/22/2010 Kelsey Card, Carlinville
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 776 Young, Kathleen Fr Warrensburg 42-06.00q
42-02.75 42-06 41-07.25
2 464 Maples, Mikah So Moweaqua (Ce 39-09.00q
38-01.75 FOUL 39-09
3 48 Brooks, Cara Sr Belleville ( 39-02.25q
35-09.25 39-02.25 37-06.75
4 518 Cullen, Shannon Sr Oregon 38-08.50q
37-06 38-08.50 37-02.50
5 574 Clowers, Rachel So Pleasant Hil 38-07.00q
38-07 35-08 FOUL
6 192 Hise, Katie So Decatur (St. 38-06.75q
38-06.75 36-03 37-01
7 289 Lesniewski, Chelse Jr Fulton (H.S. 38-03.00q
36-11 38-03 34-04.50
8 32 Goodman, Karly Sr Arthur (A.-L 38-02.00q
37-01.25 38-02 36-11
9 648 Nicholson, Abby So Sidell (Jama 37-10.00q
34-09.50 35-00.50 37-10
10 34 Gonterman, Katie So Auburn 37-06.75q
30-10 34-10 37-06.75
11 445 Graf, Amanda Sr Momence 37-04.00q
36-02.50 36-04.50 37-04
12 292 Baillie, Mikayla So Gibson City 37-03.75q
36-06 37-03.25 37-03.75
13 366 Putnam, Paige Sr Knoxville 36-10.00
34-10.75 36-10 35-05.25
14 181 Tinsley, Carrissa So Colfax (Ridg 36-08.00
35-06.25 36-08 34-01.75
15 461 Damery, Morgan Jr Moweaqua (Ce 36-04.25
FOUL 35-00.50 36-04.25
16 704 Meier, Beth Sr Taylor Ridge 36-03.25
36-03.25 35-08 34-01.75
17 52 Hall, Jessica Jr Bismarck (B. 36-01.00
36-01 35-05 34-01.25
18 157 Shumaker, Ariel Jr Chicago (Lut 35-07.50
35-07.50 34-09 34-05
19 64 Western, Jamesha So Bridgeport ( 35-01.25
33-11.25 33-06.75 35-01.25
20 618 Goins, Shawnna So Seneca 35-00.75
35-00.75 34-08.25 33-10.50
21 47 Banasiak, Joanna Jr Beecher 34-11.75
31-08 34-11.75 34-08.75
22 606 Neese, Ellen Jr Rushville (R 34-11.25
31-07.50 31-01.75 34-11.25
23 512 Wyatt, Reise Sr Newton 34-10.50
33-10.75 33-01 34-10.50
24 101 Stayton, Megan Jr Carlinville 34-09.50
34-09.50 33-07.25 34-05.25
25 110 Leeper, Shelby So Carterville 34-02.50
32-01 34-02.50 31-03.75
26 80 Twardowski, Lauren So Byron 33-06.50
32-09.25 33-06.50 32-05.50
27 206 Williams, Jaylyn So DuQuoin (H.S 32-10.50
32-03 32-10.50 31-05.75
28 169 Wilson, Lynnsay So Christopher 32-10.00
31-04.25 31-09.75 32-10
29 217 Reeves, Miranda So El Paso (E.P 32-06.00
31-06 31-01.25 32-06
30 247 Howell, Alyssa Sr Erie [Coop] 32-04.75
32-04.75 FOUL 31-09.75
31 309 Flynn, Josie Sr Glasford (Il 31-03.25
29-11.25 30-01.25 31-03.25
32 161 Tucker, Tierra Jr Chicago (Ogd 31-02.50
27-04 19-00.50 31-02.50
Girls Discus Throw 1A
================================================================
RECORD: R 167-04 5/22/2010 Kelsey Card, Carlinville
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 776 Young, Kathleen Fr Warrensburg 135-06q
133-03 135-06 124-00
2 464 Maples, Mikah So Moweaqua (Ce 133-04q
FOUL FOUL 133-04
3 574 Clowers, Rachel So Pleasant Hil 129-03q
118-03 125-07 129-03
4 648 Nicholson, Abby So Sidell (Jama 123-09q
FOUL 123-09 FOUL
5 257 Davis, Kylie Jr Eureka 122-04q
109-01 FOUL 122-04
6 101 Stayton, Megan Jr Carlinville 121-02q
110-07 121-02 86-02
7 518 Cullen, Shannon Sr Oregon 119-04q
111-04 93-11 119-04
8 64 Western, Jamesha So Bridgeport ( 118-07q
118-07 107-07 113-11
9 477 Hoepker, Easten Jr Nashville 116-08q
FOUL 116-08 110-11
10 424 Lebahn, Sydney Jr Manlius (Bur 113-07q
112-00 113-07 106-11
11 220 Doby, Sydney Sr Elgin (Harve 113-05q
FOUL 104-09 113-05
12 651 Witte, Katie Fr Sidell (Jama 112-07q
112-07 103-04 105-08
13 266 Schwanke, Katie Sr Eureka 108-05
105-00 108-05 103-00
14 515 Bledsoe, Kyla Jr Oneida (ROWV 106-08
94-03 106-08 87-07
15 588 Sherman, Ashten Sr Port Byron ( 106-01
100-09 102-08 106-01
16 192 Hise, Katie So Decatur (St. 105-11
105-11 91-05 105-08
17 181 Tinsley, Carrissa So Colfax (Ridg 104-07
104-07 FOUL FOUL
18 110 Leeper, Shelby So Carterville 104-00
104-00 FOUL FOUL
19 65 Hill, Molly Sr Brownstown [ 103-09
103-04 103-09 101-08
20 620 Larsen, Brooke Sr Seneca 103-07
100-11 103-07 101-06
21 300 Gibson, Lynsey So Gillespie 103-03
98-06 103-03 101-00
22 483 Kroener, Abby So Nashville 100-05
100-05 94-07 93-10
23 705 Mindock, Kaylee So Taylor Ridge 100-01
100-01 99-04 97-07
24 623 Ross, Clara Jr Seneca 99-11
96-07 99-11 96-10
25 781 French, Jordan Sr Williamsvill 99-09
98-04 99-09 FOUL
26 791 Walker, Mazi Fr Winchester [ 94-09
94-09 92-05 90-07
27 20 Pineau, Hannah Jr Anna (A.-Jon 94-05
FOUL 88-11 94-05
28 512 Wyatt, Reise Sr Newton 94-01
FOUL 94-01 FOUL
29 401 White, Kimberly Sr Lisle (Sr.) 87-02
84-06 85-00 87-02
30 292 Baillie, Mikayla So Gibson City 80-04
80-04 FOUL FOUL
-- 157 Shumaker, Ariel Jr Chicago (Lut FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
RECORD: R 12.02 5/21/2011 Jenna Henmann, Breese Central
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 750 Glueck, Amelia Sr Tremont 12.29 NWI
2 624 Stuedemann, Willow So Seneca 12.42 NWI
3 219 Pearson, Kaitlyn Jr Elgin (E. Ac 12.50 NWI
4 111 Meyer, Madison So Carterville 12.56 NWI
5 695 Neuhauser, Emily Jr Sullivan [Co 12.63 NWI
6 400 Omoike, Edoise Fr Lisle (Sr.) 12.65 NWI
7 117 Bray, Paige Sr Carthage (Il 12.69 NWI
8 194 Layden, Jenna Sr Decatur (St. 12.70 NWI
9 661 Woods, Mariah So South Hollan 12.84 NWI
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
RECORD: R 24.90 5/23/2001 S Smith (1992), J Hoffman, Kew(Weth), S Hol
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 38 Brown, Natasha Jr Aurora (A. C 25.37 -1.0
2 695 Neuhauser, Emily Jr Sullivan [Co 25.59 -1.0
3 278 Marry, Miranda Sr Fisher 25.63 -1.0
4 750 Glueck, Amelia Sr Tremont 25.65 -1.0
5 111 Meyer, Madison So Carterville 25.67 -1.0
6 624 Stuedemann, Willow So Seneca 25.85 -1.0
7 694 McClain, Amanda Jr Sullivan [Co 25.97 -1.0
8 51 Bass, Mary Sr Bismarck (B. 26.35 -1.0
9 509 Litzelman, Hannah Jr Newton 26.42 -1.0
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================
RECORD: R 55.66 5/24/2008 Alisa Baron, Manlius (Bureau Valley)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 694 McClain, Amanda Jr Sullivan [Co 56.19
2 97 Rhea, Katelyn Sr Camp Point ( 57.39
3 111 Meyer, Madison So Carterville 57.50
4 624 Stuedemann, Willow So Seneca 58.49
5 568 Keith, Sophie So Pinckneyvill 58.63
6 400 Omoike, Edoise Fr Lisle (Sr.) 59.37
7 444 Holland, Tessa Jr Minonk (Fiel 59.40
8 324 Kereta, Amanda Jr Henry (H.-Se 59.40
-- 787 Rhodes, Rachel Sr Williamsvill DQ
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
RECORD: R 2:09.12 5/21/2009 Stephanie Brown, Downs (Tri-V
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 418 Mundekis, Cassie Jr Manito (Midw 2:13.80
2 761 Michael, Annemarie Fr Urbana (Univ 2:17.94
3 105 Breeden, Aurora Jr Carterville 2:18.39
4 118 Brodie, Mariah So Carthage (Il 2:19.32
5 740 Stone, Hannah Jr Tolono (Unit 2:19.78
6 350 Harrod, Audrey Fr Hinckley (H. 2:20.12
7 599 Mesa, Claire Sr Rockford (Lu 2:20.26
8 263 McSweeney, Quincy Jr Eureka 2:20.28
9 533 Aurit, Paige So Ottawa (Marq 2:20.29
10 759 Henderson, Emma Fr Tuscola 2:20.46
11 687 Pridemore, Alyssa Sr St. Joseph ( 2:21.20
12 633 Powers, Morgan So Shelbyville 2:24.48
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
RECORD: R 4:46.50 5/23/1984 Suzie Tuffy, Peoria (Bergan)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 211 Keller, Anna Sophi Fr Effingham (S 5:01.02
2 73 Hildreth, Kelsey Sr Byron 5:01.68
3 552 Brauer, Maria So Petersburg ( 5:08.37
4 761 Michael, Annemarie Fr Urbana (Univ 5:11.00
5 793 Kelly, Rory Sr Winnetka (No 5:11.05
6 207 Galloway, Daly Fr Dwight [Coop 5:13.22
7 754 Miller, Haley Sr Tremont 5:13.57
8 796 Hibser, Ericka Jr Lewistown 5:15.80
9 443 Baldwin, Maria Sr Minonk (Fiel 5:16.09
10 120 Garnett, Carly So Carthage (Il 5:16.41
11 532 Aurit, Danielle Sr Ottawa (Marq 5:27.32
-- 551 Brauer, Adrienne So Petersburg ( DNS
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 10:13.24 5/23/1984 Suzie Tuffy, Peoria (Bergan)
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 73 Hildreth, Kelsey Sr Byron 10:19.61 2
2 211 Keller, Anna Sophi Fr Effingham (S 10:22.16 2
3 207 Galloway, Daly Fr Dwight [Coop 11:07.61 2
4 793 Kelly, Rory Sr Winnetka (No 11:07.97 2
5 796 Hibser, Ericka Jr Lewistown 11:10.23 2
6 754 Miller, Haley Sr Tremont 11:11.57 2
7 443 Baldwin, Maria Sr Minonk (Fiel 11:13.70 2
8 532 Aurit, Danielle Sr Ottawa (Marq 11:17.92 2
9 551 Brauer, Adrienne So Petersburg ( 11:27.50 2
10 592 Burmester, Keri So Red Bud 11:34.90 2
11 31 Wolke, Isabella Fr Arlington He 11:38.69 1
12 549 Wiersema, Michaela Sr Peoria (P. C 11:43.36 1
13 327 Monier, Jillian Jr Henry (H.-Se 11:44.17 2
14 201 Tschosik, Bree Jr Decatur (St. 11:48.60 2
15 361 Ramsey, Kirstie Fr Kewanee (Wet 11:52.96 2
16 363 Block, Ryan Fr Knoxville 11:54.29 1
17 102 Viano, Lea Sr Carlinville 11:54.91 1
18 381 Clarke, Jess Sr LeRoy 11:55.34 2
19 8 Grady, Megan Fr Amboy [A.-La 11:58.67 2
20 190 Cleary, Kelsey So Decatur (St. 11:59.43 1
21 95 Lee, Megan Fr Camp Point ( 12:01.61 1
22 99 Madden, Colleen So Carlinville 12:03.69 2
23 441 Drone, Leslie So McLeansboro 12:05.91 1
24 433 Davidson, Sydney So Marshall 12:09.26 1
25 514 McClure, Megan Sr Niantic (San 12:13.38 1
26 536 Magnussen, Claudia Fr Pana (H.S.) 12:18.00 2
27 590 Knobloch, JaNae Jr Princeville 12:18.44 1
28 598 Fenelon, Emma Sr Rockford (Lu 12:22.90 1
29 617 Collet, Caroline Sr Seneca 12:24.42 1
30 689 Smith, Keely Fr St. Joseph ( 12:29.97 1
31 290 Price, Jordan Fr Fulton (H.S. 12:32.26 2
32 104 Adams, Megan Fr Carterville 12:34.28 1
33 790 Brock, Kara Jr Wilmington 12:47.26 1
34 681 Gawthorp, Abby So St. Joseph ( 12:57.58 2
35 203 Saulcy, Kate Jr Downs (Tri-V 13:02.64 1
-- 50 Rowans, Grace Jr Belleville ( DNS 1
-- 120 Garnett, Carly So Carthage (Il DNS 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================
RECORD: R 14.42 5/23/2001 Chelsea Humphrey, Kewanee(Wethersfield)
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 646 Kimbro, Jenny So Sidell (Jama 14.71 -0.3
2 524 Long, Cydney Sr Oregon 15.15 -0.3
3 45 Wade, Peyton Sr Aurora (A. C 15.22 -0.3
4 135 Bindel, Sarah Sr Chester 15.37 -0.3
5 758 Johnson, Erin Jr Trenton (Wes 15.46 -0.3
6 504 Barthelme, McKendr So Newton 15.70 -0.3
7 797 Bennett, Hailey Sr Fithian (Oak 15.89 -0.3
8 700 Hasson, Devin Sr Taylor Ridge 16.09 -0.3
9 777 Younge, Victoria Jr Waterloo (Gi 59.59 -0.3
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================
RECORD: R 42.96 5/23/2003 Pam Wolf, Roseville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 646 Kimbro, Jenny So Sidell (Jama 43.28
2 278 Marry, Miranda Sr Fisher 43.34
3 779 Carlson, Annie So Westmont 44.57
4 135 Bindel, Sarah Sr Chester 44.62
5 700 Hasson, Devin Sr Taylor Ridge 45.44
6 306 Rosentreter, Tateu Sr Gillespie 46.08
7 524 Long, Cydney Sr Oregon 47.15
8 362 Roman, Karissa Jr Kewanee (Wet 47.27
9 537 Isaak, Taylor So Patoka [Coop 47.49
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
RECORD: R 48.51 5/19/2012 South Holland (Seton Acad, South Hollan
J Gardner, M Adams, N Jeanty, D Terry
School Finals
================================================================
1 Carthage (Illini West) 48.99
1) 117 Bray, Paige Sr 2) 119 Carlisle, Aubrie Jr
3) 122 Gronewold, Michaela Jr 4) 118 Brodie, Mariah So
2 Aurora (A. Christian) 49.47
1) 36 Andersen, Alyssa Sr 2) 39 Hagerty, Meghan Jr
3) 43 Montalbano, Hope Jr 4) 38 Brown, Natasha Jr
3 Tremont 49.74
1) 749 Black, Kylie Sr 2) 753 Gossmeyer, Zoe Sr
3) 751 Glueck, Chloe Fr 4) 750 Glueck, Amelia Sr
4 Decatur (St. Teresa) 49.76
1) 194 Layden, Jenna Sr 2) 197 Nutakor, Vanessa Fr
3) 198 Oladipupo, Kite' So 4) 199 Quehl, Shannen Jr
5 Chester 50.06
1) 146 Rucker, McKenzi Jr 2) 141 Lawrence, Maribeth Sr
3) 136 Clendenin, Rachel Jr 4) 135 Bindel, Sarah Sr
6 South Holland (Seton Acad 50.51
1) 661 Woods, Mariah So 2) 660 Ray, Kalieia Jr
3) 656 Abogunrin, Amber Sr 4) 658 Mays, Kyla Sr
7 Henry (H.-Senachwine) [Co 50.59
1) 330 Sendelbach, Lauren Sr 2) 331 Yanke, Melanie Jr
3) 322 Cluskey, Emma Jr 4) 324 Kereta, Amanda Jr
8 Manlius (Bureau Valley) 50.71
1) 420 DeVoss, Haley Jr 2) 423 Kennedy, Tiana Fr
3) 425 Mungia, Marissa Fr 4) 421 Hoffert, Lindsey Jr
9 Byron 50.92
1) 81 Whipple, Mason Sr 2) 82 Whitmore, Ashley So
3) 76 Jackson, Challen So 4) 72 Headley, Megan Jr
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
RECORD: R 1:42.82 5/19/2012 Sullivan [Coop], Sullivan [Co
M Decesaro, A McClain, E Neuhauser, P Neuhauser
School Finals
================================================================
1 Sullivan [Coop] 1:43.17
1) 695 Neuhauser, Emily Jr 2) 697 Risley, Ashlynd Fr
3) 692 Bowman, Mollie Sr 4) 694 McClain, Amanda Jr
2 Aurora (A. Christian) 1:43.29
1) 36 Andersen, Alyssa Sr 2) 39 Hagerty, Meghan Jr
3) 43 Montalbano, Hope Jr 4) 38 Brown, Natasha Jr
3 Carthage (Illini West) 1:43.93
1) 117 Bray, Paige Sr 2) 119 Carlisle, Aubrie Jr
3) 122 Gronewold, Michaela Jr 4) 116 Bastert, Graci Sr
4 Newton 1:45.44
1) 504 Barthelme, McKendra So 2) 506 Johnson, Taylor So
3) 507 Kinder, Madison Sr 4) 509 Litzelman, Hannah Jr
5 Decatur (St. Teresa) 1:45.86
1) 194 Layden, Jenna Sr 2) 200 Reedy, Emma Jr
3) 198 Oladipupo, Kite' So 4) 199 Quehl, Shannen Jr
6 Neoga 1:46.47
1) 493 Croy, Courtney Sr 2) 502 Roy, Jaycie Fr
3) 497 Harshman, Mallori Sr 4) 500 Ott, Olivia Jr
7 Erie [Coop] 1:47.64
1) 240 Cobert, Courtney Sr 2) 250 Kruthoff, Courtney Fr
3) 255 Strike, Heather Jr 4) 241 Cobert, Rachel So
8 Manlius (Bureau Valley) 1:48.10
1) 425 Mungia, Marissa Fr 2) 422 Johnson, Katelin Sr
3) 423 Kennedy, Tiana Fr 4) 421 Hoffert, Lindsey Jr
9 South Holland (Seton Acad 1:50.07
1) 659 Parker, Deja Sr 2) 660 Ray, Kalieia Jr
3) 656 Abogunrin, Amber Sr 4) 658 Mays, Kyla Sr
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
RECORD: R 3:45.14 5/23/2005 Freeburg, Freeburg
K Mense, A Alberts, K Weber, B Whitworth
School Finals
================================================================
1 Williamsville 3:59.47
1) 782 Galusha, Abbey So 2) 783 McCain, Caitlin Jr
3) 784 McCarty, Tia So 4) 787 Rhodes, Rachel Sr
2 Carthage (Illini West) 3:59.54
1) 116 Bastert, Graci Sr 2) 119 Carlisle, Aubrie Jr
3) 122 Gronewold, Michaela Jr 4) 118 Brodie, Mariah So
3 Manlius (Bureau Valley) 4:01.59
1) 419 Arnadottir, Helena Sr 2) 428 Webb, Sabrina Fr
3) 423 Kennedy, Tiana Fr 4) 421 Hoffert, Lindsey Jr
4 Henry (H.-Senachwine) [Co 4:02.59
1) 331 Yanke, Melanie Jr 2) 330 Sendelbach, Lauren Sr
3) 325 Kereta, Amber Jr 4) 324 Kereta, Amanda Jr
5 Erie [Coop] 4:03.27
1) 240 Cobert, Courtney Sr 2) 255 Strike, Heather Jr
3) 252 Reiley, Corrie Jr 4) 241 Cobert, Rachel So
6 Moweaqua (Central A & M) 4:03.28
1) 467 Seitz, Paige Jr 2) 458 Cole, Mikaela Sr
3) 469 Sparrgrove, Jorji Jr 4) 462 Dooley, Ryan So
7 Eureka 4:06.37
1) 263 McSweeney, Quincy Jr 2) 270 Wiegand, Micaela So
3) 265 Schumacher, Larae So 4) 261 Knapp, Valerie Jr
8 Clifton (Central) 4:06.44
1) 179 Podowicz, Emery Fr 2) 171 Gray, Hanna So
3) 176 Peters, Clare So 4) 175 Pace, Andrea Fr
9 Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 4:09.31
1) 413 Lisanby, Sarah Jr 2) 411 Johnson, Calan Jr
3) 415 Pawlak, Chelsea Fr 4) 414 Mohr, Taylor So
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
RECORD: R 9:20.40 5/22/2010 Palos Heights (Chicago Ch, Palos Height
K Harms, J Kamp, J VanDyk, S Kamp
School Finals
================================================================
1 Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 9:36.38
1) 411 Johnson, Calan Jr 2) 410 Bottorff, Mysteree So
3) 415 Pawlak, Chelsea Fr 4) 414 Mohr, Taylor So
2 Champaign (St. Thomas Mor 9:39.05
1) 125 Bristow, Elizabeth Jr 2) 132 Welle, Julia So
3) 127 Harshbarger, Randa Sr 4) 129 Kelley, Regan Sr
3 Tolono (Unity) 9:41.56
1) 739 Seiler, Laura Sr 2) 737 Renfroe, Taylor So
3) 730 Bagwell, Nicole Fr 4) 740 Stone, Hannah Jr
4 Petersburg (PORTA) [Coop] 9:43.63
1) 551 Brauer, Adrienne So 2) 554 Miller, Keely So
3) 557 Tamborski, Anna So 4) 552 Brauer, Maria So
5 Moweaqua (Central A & M) 9:46.60
1) 467 Seitz, Paige Jr 2) 468 Sloan, Salena So
3) 456 Burcham, Kylee Sr 4) 458 Cole, Mikaela Sr
6 Eureka 9:48.44
1) 263 McSweeney, Quincy Jr 2) 271 Wiegand, Steffani Jr
3) 270 Wiegand, Micaela So 4) 261 Knapp, Valerie Jr
7 Pleasant Plains 9:53.95
1) 585 Rohr, Olivia Sr 2) 578 Hamilton, Carley So
3) 586 Salvacion, Sabrina Sr 4) 583 Pankey, Ali So
8 Kewanee (Wethersfield) [C 9:54.13
1) 360 Jackson, Maddie Sr 2) 354 Baele, Dana Jr
3) 356 Cline, Kaitlyn Jr 4) 359 Draminski, Olivia So
9 Erie [Coop] 9:59.19
1) 252 Reiley, Corrie Jr 2) 246 Henrekin, Kassi Jr
3) 253 Remley, Brooke Sr 4) 248 Jensen, Breanna Jr
10 Clifton (Central) 10:00.83
1) 172 Gray, Meghan Sr 2) 171 Gray, Hanna So
3) 173 Ladehoff, Lauren Fr 4) 175 Pace, Andrea Fr
11 Carterville 10:03.69
1) 105 Breeden, Aurora Jr 2) 108 Hankins, Kami So
3) 107 DeRousse, Scarlett Jr 4) 106 Childers, Ashlee So
12 Teutopolis 10:27.93
1) 715 Schmidt, Michelle Jr 2) 713 Repking, Emma So
3) 709 Breer, Elena Sr 4) 718 Weichman, Megan Jr
Girls High Jump 1A
================================================================
RECORD: R 5-11 5/23/1980 Melinda Morris, Buffalo (Tri-City)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 362 Roman, Karissa Jr Kewanee (Wet 5-08.00
2 45 Wade, Peyton Sr Aurora (A. C 5-07.00
3 305 Morris, Kayli Sr Gillespie 5-05.00
4 444 Holland, Tessa Jr Minonk (Fiel J5-05.00
5 787 Rhodes, Rachel Sr Williamsvill J5-05.00
6 630 Kyler, Chantel Jr Shabbona (In 5-04.00
7 669 Tewes, Hope So Springfield 5-03.00
8 74 Holloway, Paige Fr Byron 4-10.00
8 610 Anderson, Rylee Sr Seneca 4-10.00
Girls Pole Vault 1A
================================================================
RECORD: R 12-09 5/19/2012 Alyssa Applebee, Seneca
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 63 Zacharias, Morgan Jr Braidwood (R 12-10.00R
2 214 Slaughter, Kristin Fr Effingham (S 11-06.00
3 730 Bagwell, Nicole Fr Tolono (Unit 11-03.00
4 719 Westendorf, Rachel Jr Teutopolis J11-03.00
5 753 Gossmeyer, Zoe Sr Tremont 11-00.00
6 202 Ring, Jenna Fr Downs (Tri-V 10-09.00
7 355 Brown, Lindsey So Kewanee (Wet J10-09.00
8 204 Wilson, Cassie Fr Downs (Tri-V 10-06.00
9 736 Reifsteck, Bailey Sr Tolono (Unit J10-06.00
10 639 Munday, Chelsea Sr Sherrard 10-00.00
10 788 Robbs, Amber Sr Williamsvill 10-00.00
12 21 Reach, Hannah So Anna (A.-Jon 9-06.00
Girls Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================
RECORD: R 20-01.50 5/21/2011 Jenna Henmann, Breese Central
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 750 Glueck, Amelia Sr Tremont 18-07.00 1.3
2 45 Wade, Peyton Sr Aurora (A. C 18-02.50 1.5
3 694 McClain, Amanda Jr Sullivan [Co 17-10.25 1.4
4 111 Meyer, Madison So Carterville 17-10.00 0.8
5 421 Hoffert, Lindsey Jr Manlius (Bur 17-09.25 1.3
6 500 Ott, Olivia Jr Neoga 17-05.50 1.3
7 596 Farley, Erin Sr Rockford (Ch 17-04.50 1.2
8 493 Croy, Courtney Sr Neoga 17-02.50 1.5
9 160 Byrd, Nichyria Jr Chicago (Ogd 17-00.00 0.9
10 504 Barthelme, McKendr So Newton 16-09.75 0.5
11 286 Block, Jennie Sr Flora [Coop] 16-07.75 1.1
12 305 Morris, Kayli Sr Gillespie 16-06.00 +0.0
Girls Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================
RECORD: R 39-03.25 5/23/2009 Kendall Rush, Spring Valle
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 160 Byrd, Nichyria Jr Chicago (Ogd 38-03.50 1.4
2 444 Holland, Tessa Jr Minonk (Fiel 36-08.00 2.2
3 320 Boyce, Katie Sr Havana 36-05.50 2.7
4 779 Carlson, Annie So Westmont 36-04.75 1.6
5 627 Wilkinson, Lexi Jr Seneca 36-03.50 1.4
6 241 Cobert, Rachel So Erie [Coop] 36-02.00 1.9
7 87 Reed, Megan So Cambridge [C 35-10.75 2.8
8 322 Cluskey, Emma Jr Henry (H.-Se 35-03.25 2.0
9 692 Bowman, Mollie Sr Sullivan [Co J35-03.25 +0.0
10 305 Morris, Kayli Sr Gillespie 35-00.25 1.9
11 348 Carls, Courtney So Hinckley (H. 34-11.50 3.7
12 501 Rich, Taylor Sr Neoga 34-08.00 2.2
Girls Shot Put 1A
================================================================
RECORD: R 48-09.75 5/22/2010 Kelsey Card, Carlinville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 776 Young, Kathleen Fr Warrensburg 43-05.25
2 574 Clowers, Rachel So Pleasant Hil 40-02.25
3 464 Maples, Mikah So Moweaqua (Ce 39-09.00
4 48 Brooks, Cara Sr Belleville ( 39-02.25
5 32 Goodman, Karly Sr Arthur (A.-L 39-00.75
6 518 Cullen, Shannon Sr Oregon 38-08.50
7 192 Hise, Katie So Decatur (St. 38-06.75
8 34 Gonterman, Katie So Auburn 38-05.25
9 289 Lesniewski, Chelse Jr Fulton (H.S. 38-03.00
10 648 Nicholson, Abby So Sidell (Jama 37-10.00
11 445 Graf, Amanda Sr Momence 37-09.25
12 292 Baillie, Mikayla So Gibson City 37-03.75
Girls Discus Throw 1A
================================================================
RECORD: R 167-04 5/22/2010 Kelsey Card, Carlinville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 776 Young, Kathleen Fr Warrensburg 136-02
2 464 Maples, Mikah So Moweaqua (Ce 133-04
3 574 Clowers, Rachel So Pleasant Hil 129-03
4 648 Nicholson, Abby So Sidell (Jama 123-09
5 257 Davis, Kylie Jr Eureka 122-04
6 101 Stayton, Megan Jr Carlinville 121-02
7 518 Cullen, Shannon Sr Oregon 119-04
8 64 Western, Jamesha So Bridgeport ( 118-07
9 477 Hoepker, Easten Jr Nashville 116-08
10 424 Lebahn, Sydney Jr Manlius (Bur 113-07
11 220 Doby, Sydney Sr Elgin (Harve 113-05
12 651 Witte, Katie Fr Sidell (Jama 112-07
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
RECORD: R 11.72 5/18/2013 Charday Crawford, Springfield
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1666 Preacely, Ryan Sr Chicago (Nob 12.05Q -0.7 2
2 2094 Sloan, Anna Jr River Forest 12.30Q 0.3 1
3 1589 McClendon, Ebony Sr Chicago (Bro 12.32Q -0.1 3
4 1766 Bodeen, Rayne Sr Geneseo 12.52q -0.1 3 12.516
5 1696 Lee, Stacia So Decatur (Eis 12.52q 0.3 1 12.519
6 2134 Pattie, Micheala Jr Springfield 12.59q 0.3 1 12.585
7 2066 Steen-Yates, LaDai Sr Peoria (Rich 12.59q -0.7 2 12.590
8 1909 Sreenan, Nicloe Fr Maple Park ( 12.60q -0.1 3
9 1855 Eason, Tyjuana Jr Kankakee (Sr 12.62q -0.7 2
10 1555 Mainor, Sharon So Champaign (C 12.64 -0.7 2
11 1804 Kloss, Leah Sr Grayslake (C 12.66 -0.1 3
12 1932 Thompson, Sierra Fr Mattoon 12.76 -0.7 2
13 1922 Fletcher, Caroline Sr Marion (H.S. 12.78 -0.1 3
14 2159 Anderson, Mikia Jr Springfield 12.81 -0.1 3
15 2040 Nauden, Aja Fr Park Forest 12.87 0.3 1
16 1746 Simmons, Ashley Sr Freeport (H. 12.89 0.3 1
17 1501 Duehr, Alexis So Antioch 12.91 -0.7 2
18 1548 Miller, Kaylee Sr Centralia (H 12.93 0.3 1
19 1638 Mayo, Amber Jr Chicago (Lin 13.13 -0.1 3
20 1635 Burtley, Asia Jr Chicago (Lin 13.22 0.3 1
21 1965 Burton, Leona So Morris 13.23 -0.7 2
22 1753 Duncan, Delaney Jr Galesburg (H 13.24 -0.7 2
23 2259 Peterson, Amanda Fr Wheaton (St. 13.49 -0.1 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
RECORD: R 24.05 5/18/2013 Shamier Little, Chicago (Lin
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 1532 Hudson, Mariya Fr Cahokia (H.S 24.66Q -0.3 1
2 1589 McClendon, Ebony Sr Chicago (Bro 24.74Q 2.6 4
3 1666 Preacely, Ryan Sr Chicago (Nob 24.96Q -0.9 3
4 1746 Simmons, Ashley Sr Freeport (H. 25.40Q 0.3 2
5 2094 Sloan, Anna Jr River Forest 24.87q 2.6 4
6 1555 Mainor, Sharon So Champaign (C 25.14q 2.6 4
7 1550 Lewis, Dominique Jr Champaign (C 25.25q -0.9 3
8 1932 Thompson, Sierra Fr Mattoon 25.48q 0.3 2
9 2087 Jones, Amber So Richton Park 25.51q 0.3 2
10 1714 Johnson, Quianshan Sr Dolton (Thor 25.52 -0.3 1
11 1650 Prear, Kelsie Jr Chicago (Mor 25.53 -0.9 3
12 1804 Kloss, Leah Sr Grayslake (C 25.55 -0.9 3
13 1766 Bodeen, Rayne Sr Geneseo 26.00 0.3 2
14 2134 Pattie, Micheala Jr Springfield 26.01 0.3 2
15 1996 Olson, Melanie So New Lenox (P 26.02 2.6 4
16 2159 Anderson, Mikia Jr Springfield 26.09 2.6 4
17 1757 Ladner, Cindy Fr Galesburg (H 26.11 2.6 4
18 2163 Drake, Jamari So Springfield 26.12 -0.3 1
19 1638 Mayo, Amber Jr Chicago (Lin 26.39 0.3 2
20 2082 Halverson, Miranda So Richmond (R. 26.45 -0.9 3
20 1722 Carson, Rianna Sr Evergreen Pa 26.45 -0.3 1
22 2043 Byington, Makayla Jr Pecatonica 26.46 -0.9 3
23 1501 Duehr, Alexis So Antioch 26.67 -0.3 1
24 1598 Price, Jada Fr Chicago (De 26.68 0.3 2
25 1965 Burton, Leona So Morris 26.80 -0.9 3
26 1540 Croft, Iesha Sr Carbondale ( 26.83 -0.3 1
27 1719 Hoekstra, Olivia Fr Elmhurst (Ti 27.54 -0.3 1
-- 2057 Ricca, Cece So Peoria (Notr DNF 2.6 4
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 54.19 5/19/2012 Shamier Little, Chicago (Lin
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 1909 Sreenan, Nicloe Fr Maple Park ( 56.44Q 2
2 1706 Duncan, Lexy Sr Dixon (H.S.) 56.54Q 3
3 1532 Hudson, Mariya Fr Cahokia (H.S 56.55Q 1
4 1643 Ferguson, Kelsey Sr Chicago (Mor 56.60q 3
5 2086 Evans, Dasia So Richton Park 57.84q 3
6 1948 Smith, Christyle Sr Midlothian ( 57.87q 1
7 1550 Lewis, Dominique Jr Champaign (C 58.14q 3
8 2142 Weir, Kierra Jr Springfield 58.33q 2
9 1972 Golliday, Charde So Mt. Vernon ( 59.13q 3
10 1503 Liz, Karina So Aurora (Cent 59.22 3
11 1993 Griffiths, Emma Jr New Lenox (P 59.25 3
12 2164 Henry, Alexis So Springfield 59.60 1
13 1831 Stricker, Sophie So Harvard 59.71 2
14 2057 Ricca, Cece So Peoria (Notr 59.90 2
15 2079 Mead, Zoe Sr Princeton 59.95 2
16 1653 Billingsley, Chels Jr Chicago (Nob 1:00.02 1
17 1888 Mehta, Twinkle So Mahomet (M.- 1:00.09 3
18 2092 Nieves, Tatiana Jr River Forest 1:00.11 1
19 1872 Jamrozek, Madeline Jr Lombard (Mon 1:00.51 1
20 2082 Halverson, Miranda So Richmond (R. 1:00.54 2
21 2242 Tranchatella, Hail Fr Washington 1:00.59 1
22 1683 Thompson, Alex Jr Chicago (Uni 1:00.61 2
23 1742 Collins, Lakonka Sr Freeport (H. 1:00.66 1
24 1597 Minor-Clark, Nia P Sr Chicago (De 1:13.07 2
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 2:10.78 5/18/2013 Michelle Dobbs, Rochelle
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 1503 Liz, Karina So Aurora (Cent 2:12.69Q 3
2 2079 Mead, Zoe Sr Princeton 2:15.28Q 1
3 1946 Hill, Leilani JR Metropolis ( 2:19.22Q 2
4 1968 Buss, Tyra Sr Mt. Carmel 2:15.68q 1
5 1502 Carroll, Meghan Sr Arlington He 2:16.14q 1
6 1921 Bruce, Madeline Fr Marion (H.S. 2:17.09q 1
7 1918 Sprague, Allie Sr Marengo 2:18.63q 3
8 2119 Kladar, Kristina Sr Rockford (Bo 2:18.90q 3
9 1859 Beezhold, Alexa Sr Lansing (Ill 2:19.36q 3
10 2129 Goff, Aly So Springfield 2:20.19q 2
11 1570 Johnson, Haley Sr Chatham (Gle 2:20.53q 3
12 2084 Baker, Sharana Jr Richton Park 2:20.83q 1
13 1748 Hayley, Einsweiler Jr Galena (H.S. 2:22.00 2
14 2109 Appino, Delaney Fr Rockford (Bo 2:22.22 1
15 2215 Richter, Abby So Troy (Triad) 2:22.66 3
16 1924 Dixon, Mackenzie Fr Mascoutah 2:22.95 2
17 1717 Phillips, Shayna So Effingham (H 2:23.52 3
18 1858 O'Kane, Meg Sr LaGrange Par 2:24.32 2
19 1959 Houska, Hannah Sr Monticello 2:24.98 2
20 2044 Torres, Mariah Sr Peoria (H.S. 2:26.84 2
21 1629 Hoffman, Maddie Fr Chicago (Lat 2:28.19 1
22 1588 Lewis, Samaya Jr Chicago (Bro 2:28.38 2
23 2183 Springer, Naomi Sr Stanford (Ol 2:30.27 3
24 1657 Ramos, Stephanie Sr Chicago (Nob 2:33.34 2
25 2033 VanDyk, Jill Fr Palos Height 2:35.52 3
-- 1870 Fisher, Brittany Sr Lombard (Mon DNF 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 4:57.94 5/22/2010 Margo Richardson, Mt. Vernon (
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 1999 Billingsley, Sydne Sr Normal (Univ 5:05.79Q 3
2 2049 Gilbert, Maryjeann So Peoria (Notr 5:06.33Q 2
3 1930 Shaffer, Megan Jr Mattoon 5:11.58Q 1
4 1747 Willging, Ellie Sr Freeport (H. 5:06.52q 3
5 1502 Carroll, Meghan Sr Arlington He 5:07.13q 2
6 2017 Ryan, Olivia Jr Oak Park (Fe 5:07.85q 2
7 1515 Ronzone, Madison So Aurora (Rosa 5:07.87q 2
8 1868 Rocha, Lesly Jr LaSalle (L.- 5:08.09q 3
9 1632 Nadler, Abigail Jr Chicago (Lat 5:08.33q 2
10 1984 Krol, Natalie So New Lenox (L 5:12.15q 3
11 1715 Jockisch, Abby Jr Dunlap 5:12.87q 1
12 1880 Paisley, Karyn Sr Macomb 5:13.33q 1
13 2204 Lalowski, Maggie Sr Sycamore (H. 5:13.73 1
14 1845 Zobrist, Allison So Highland 5:16.85 3
15 1995 O'Donnell, Clare Sr New Lenox (P 5:19.75 2
16 2181 Siltman, Shelby Fr Stanford (Ol 5:21.45 2
17 2268 Jacobs, Kate Fr Woodstock (H 5:23.25 1
18 1893 Whitehouse, Lauren So Mahomet (M.- 5:25.02 2
19 2190 Sanchez, Mercedes Jr Sterling (H. 5:29.30 1
20 1526 Bush, Katie Sr Burlington ( 5:30.63 1
21 1625 Bianco, Victoria Sr Chicago (Lat 5:34.51 3
22 1675 Erling, Elsa Fr Chicago (Uni 5:37.18 1
23 2015 Daley, Briana Sr Oak Park (Fe 5:39.86 3
24 1979 DeDecker, Brandy Sr Murphysboro 5:40.26 2
25 1963 Tutich, Maddie Jr Monticello 5:40.36 3
26 2209 Brown, Macy Sr Taylorville 5:43.84 1
27 1588 Lewis, Samaya Jr Chicago (Bro 5:44.72 3
-- 1835 Martin, Kara So Herrin (H.S. DQ 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
RECORD: R 13.87 5/18/2013 Shamier Little, Chicago (Lin
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 1787 Hill, Katelyn Sr Glen Ellyn ( 14.86Q 0.3 3
2 1848 McCammon, Taylor Sr Kankakee (Mc 15.14Q NWI 1
3 1534 Lewis, Raynesha So Cahokia (H.S 15.19Q NWI 2
4 1781 Vanderheyden, Hann Jr Geneseo 15.38q NWI 2
5 2101 Nelson, Amanda Sr Rochester 15.40q NWI 1
6 2007 Stonewall, Chante So Normal (Univ 15.45q 0.3 3 15.441
7 2014 Cronin, Grace So Oak Park (Fe 15.45q 0.3 3 15.448
8 1968 Buss, Tyra Sr Mt. Carmel 15.54q NWI 2
9 2085 Edwards, Ninaa Sr Richton Park 15.62q NWI 2
10 1528 Weinrich, Bryce Jr Burlington ( 15.70 NWI 2
11 2151 Hopkins, Emma So Springfield 15.72 NWI 2
12 2198 Edwards, Lilia Jr Sycamore (H. 15.90 NWI 1
13 2023 Polk, Karah Fr Olympia Fiel 15.97 NWI 1
14 1923 Taylor, Tarynn Fr Marion (H.S. 16.09 0.3 3
15 1529 Buford, Takyra Fr Cahokia (H.S 16.17 0.3 3
16 2069 Smith, Alexis Sr Plano 16.41 NWI 2
17 1883 Hocking, Elise So Mahomet (M.- 16.49 NWI 1
18 1591 Phillips, Sariaya Sr Chicago (Bro 16.52 0.3 3
19 1967 Day, Madi So Morton 16.91 0.3 3
20 1816 Graff, Caitlyn Sr Hampshire 16.93 NWI 2
21 2265 Brown, Nora Jr Woodstock (H 17.01 NWI 1
22 1595 Bright, Kaitlyn So Chicago (De 17.09 NWI 1
23 1525 Reid, Tia Jr Burbank (Que 17.73 NWI 1
24 1642 Macklin, Kierra Fr Chicago (Mar 17.82 0.3 3
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 42.14 5/18/2013 Markita Rush, East St. Lou
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 1787 Hill, Katelyn Sr Glen Ellyn ( 44.20Q 2
2 2014 Cronin, Grace So Oak Park (Fe 44.95Q 3
3 1968 Buss, Tyra Sr Mt. Carmel 45.58Q 1
4 2007 Stonewall, Chante So Normal (Univ 44.21q 2
5 1713 Groom, Tatayana Sr Dolton (Thor 46.37q 2
6 1591 Phillips, Sariaya Sr Chicago (Bro 46.45q 2
7 1931 Smith, Taylor Jr Mattoon 46.57q 3
8 2243 Widder, Hailey Jr Washington 46.57q 1
9 1876 Salzbrunn, Gianna So Lombard (Mon 46.68q 1
10 2101 Nelson, Amanda Sr Rochester 46.96 1
11 2136 Samuels, Ingrid Jr Springfield 47.12 2
12 1527 Castillo, Jasmine Jr Burlington ( 47.15 3
13 1821 Pagan, Elizabeth Sr Hampshire 47.73 3
14 1529 Buford, Takyra Fr Cahokia (H.S 47.84 2
15 1833 Lukens, Erin Jr Herrin (H.S. 47.88 1
16 1508 Hammer, Abby Sr Aurora (Rosa 47.91 2
17 2151 Hopkins, Emma So Springfield 48.04 3
18 2191 Tira, Ashleigh So Sterling (H. 48.47 3
19 2085 Edwards, Ninaa Sr Richton Park 49.06 1
20 2263 Beattie, Grace So Woodstock (H 51.03 3
21 1525 Reid, Tia Jr Burbank (Que 51.88 2
22 1642 Macklin, Kierra Fr Chicago (Mar 53.77 3
23 1623 Barone, Keegan So Chicago (Lat 55.56 3
-- 2127 Ness, Emily So Sandwich DNS 1
-- 1883 Hocking, Elise So Mahomet (M.- DNS 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 47.53 5/19/2012 Springfield (Southeast), Springfield
Y Washington, S Jones, S Stelivan, C Crawford
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Kankakee (Sr.) 48.07Q 3
1) 1853 Collins, Kenyae Sr 2) 1850 Bates, Jemiya Jr
3) 1857 Hubert, Shaneequa So 4) 1855 Eason, Tyjuana Jr
2 Springfield (H.S.) 48.34Q 2
1) 2134 Pattie, Micheala Jr 2) 2142 Weir, Kierra Jr
3) 2141 Webster, Kyra So 4) 2137 Sepanski, Sarah Sr
3 Chicago (Noble Street Cha 48.42Q 1
1) 1661 Binns, Mercedes Jr 2) 1665 McLaurin, Brittany So
3) 1664 McDonald, Alexus Sr 4) 1666 Preacely, Ryan Sr
4 Cahokia (H.S.) 48.88q 3
1) 1531 Harmon, LaKena Fr 2) 1532 Hudson, Mariya Fr
3) 1536 Scott, Mar'Shae Jr 4) 1537 Shaw, Earlicia Jr
5 Chicago (Brooks) 48.94q 2
1) 1591 Phillips, Sariaya Sr 2) 1582 Bell, Jaleya So
3) 1585 Elliott, Jasmine So 4) 1589 McClendon, Ebony Sr
6 Maple Park (Kaneland) 49.13q 1
1) 1899 Elliott, Carly Fr 2) 1903 Heinzer, Allie So
3) 1909 Sreenan, Nicloe Fr 4) 1912 Zick, Lauren Sr
7 Decatur (MacArthur) 49.40q 3
1) 1704 Snowden-Bass, DeAsia Sr 2) 1698 Baker, Majaya Jr
3) 1699 Clemmons, Mykita Jr 4) 1701 Lawson, Khalyia Jr
8 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard Sout 49.42q 2
1) 1791 Ray, Taylor So 2) 1787 Hill, Katelyn Sr
3) 1789 Markovic, Ivana Jr 4) 1784 Blohm Bivins, Taylor Jr
9 Springfield (Southeast) 49.74q 1
1) 2159 Anderson, Mikia Jr 2) 2172 Robinson, Katelynn Fr
3) 2174 White, Zaneta Jr 4) 2169 Jones, Shirley Sr
10 Park Forest (Rich East) 49.83 1
1) 2036 Jackson, Trenice Jr 2) 2042 Simmons, Amari Fr
3) 2037 Johnson, Jayla Jr 4) 2040 Nauden, Aja Fr
11 Galesburg (H.S.) 49.88 3
1) 1757 Ladner, Cindy Fr 2) 1754 Duncan, Rebecca So
3) 1750 Boydstun, Kailyn So 4) 1753 Duncan, Delaney Jr
12 Clinton 50.03 2
1) 1692 West, Erin Jr 2) 1687 Hayden, Kaitlin So
3) 1693 Witzke, Morgan Sr 4) 1685 Anderson, Becca Jr
13 Sycamore (H.S.) 50.08 2
1) 2207 Weaver, Jenna So 2) 2200 Goff, Lauren So
3) 2195 Dailey, Christina Sr 4) 2203 Iwans, Briana Sr
14 Aurora (Rosary) 50.18 1
1) 1519 Zaragoza, Sydney Sr 2) 1508 Hammer, Abby Sr
3) 1513 Perillo, Kristina Jr 4) 1517 Stefanski, Molly Sr
15 Chatham (Glenwood) 50.21 2
1) 1577 Windisch, Alicia Jr 2) 1578 Woerner, Alison Fr
3) 1576 Weakly, Lexie Jr 4) 1573 McClintock, Mackenzie Jr
16 Chicago (De La Salle) 50.23 2
1) 1601 Warfield, Kinnidi Jr 2) 1602 Wheatley, Brandice Jr
3) 1595 Bright, Kaitlyn So 4) 1598 Price, Jada Fr
17 Springfield (Lanphier) 50.33 1
1) 2148 Wallace, Keiosha So 2) 2146 James, Sierra Jr
3) 2149 Williams, Breana Jr 4) 2147 Smith, Shavona So
18 Peoria (Richwoods) 50.35 3
1) 2064 Porter, Ce'asia So 2) 2067 Taylor, Shantis Jr
3) 2062 Nash, Crishawna Sr 4) 2066 Steen-Yates, LaDaisha Sr
19 Chicago (Morgan Park) 50.38 1
1) 1648 Parker, Carinne Fr 2) 1647 Napier, Tekeara Fr
3) 1651 Price, Olivia Sr 4) 1650 Prear, Kelsie Jr
20 Chicago (Dunbar) 50.85 3
1) 1603 Bell, Shakia Fr 2) 1604 Echols, Tiera Jr
3) 1610 Stone, Daja Jr 4) 1609 Slater, Shalonda So
21 Vernon Hills 51.38 3
1) 2234 Schuh, Kiara Jr 2) 2237 Wasserberg, Molly So
3) 2236 Tsai, Christine Jr 4) 2229 Pearson, Ali Sr
22 River Forest (Trinity) 51.59 2
1) 2089 Drain, Heather Fr 2) 2090 Hunt, Kenzie So
3) 2088 Brown, Sierra So 4) 2094 Sloan, Anna Jr
23 Grayslake (Central) 52.58 3
1) 1806 O'Malley, Sara So 2) 1799 Foster, Jazyman So
3) 1803 Jacobs, Maddy So 4) 1805 Nielsen, Maggie Sr
24 Chicago (Lindblom) 52.88 2
1) 1639 Monore, Deja So 2) 1635 Burtley, Asia Jr
3) 1637 Hayes, Ayanna So 4) 1638 Mayo, Amber Jr
25 Troy (Triad) 58.54 3
1) 2210 Bakarich, Tyler Sr 2) 2211 Buck, Claire Jr
3) 2214 Lusk, Keala Sr 4) 2212 Eeftink, Melissa Sr
-- Geneseo DNS 1
1) 1780 Puls, Katie Jr 2) 1782 Wise, Anna Jr
3) 1781 Vanderheyden, Hanna Jr 4) 1766 Bodeen, Rayne Sr
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 1:40.09 5/18/2013 Springfield (Southeast), Springfield
C McGrone, S Jones, B Portis, C Crawford
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Chicago (Brooks) 1:42.84Q 1
1) 1591 Phillips, Sariaya Sr 2) 1582 Bell, Jaleya So
3) 1585 Elliott, Jasmine So 4) 1589 McClendon, Ebony Sr
2 Springfield (H.S.) 1:42.87Q 2
1) 2134 Pattie, Micheala Jr 2) 2139 Stiver, Reilly So
3) 2141 Webster, Kyra So 4) 2137 Sepanski, Sarah Sr
3 Chicago (Noble Street Cha 1:42.95Q 3
1) 1665 McLaurin, Brittany So 2) 1664 McDonald, Alexus Sr
3) 1661 Binns, Mercedes Jr 4) 1666 Preacely, Ryan Sr
4 Kankakee (Sr.) 1:43.38q 3
1) 1853 Collins, Kenyae Sr 2) 1850 Bates, Jemiya Jr
3) 1857 Hubert, Shaneequa So 4) 1855 Eason, Tyjuana Jr
5 Springfield (Southeast) 1:43.45q 1
1) 2159 Anderson, Mikia Jr 2) 2163 Drake, Jamari So
3) 2174 White, Zaneta Jr 4) 2169 Jones, Shirley Sr
6 Chicago (Morgan Park) 1:44.38q 2
1) 1651 Price, Olivia Sr 2) 1648 Parker, Carinne Fr
3) 1647 Napier, Tekeara Fr 4) 1650 Prear, Kelsie Jr
7 Maple Park (Kaneland) 1:44.68q 1
1) 1900 Galor, Olivia So 2) 1907 Richtman, Becca Fr
3) 1903 Heinzer, Allie So 4) 1899 Elliott, Carly Fr
8 Galesburg (H.S.) 1:44.94q 2
1) 1757 Ladner, Cindy Fr 2) 1763 Taylor, Tamia Fr
3) 1750 Boydstun, Kailyn So 4) 1753 Duncan, Delaney Jr
9 Clinton 1:45.46q 1
1) 1692 West, Erin Jr 2) 1693 Witzke, Morgan Sr
3) 1687 Hayden, Kaitlin So 4) 1685 Anderson, Becca Jr
10 Freeport (H.S.) 1:45.54 2
1) 1744 Jackson, Janelle Jr 2) 1746 Simmons, Ashley Sr
3) 1743 Ellis, Ceaira Fr 4) 1745 Reese, Shaunise Fr
11 Aurora (Rosary) 1:46.13 2
1) 1519 Zaragoza, Sydney Sr 2) 1508 Hammer, Abby Sr
3) 1513 Perillo, Kristina Jr 4) 1517 Stefanski, Molly Sr
12 Chicago (De La Salle) 1:46.23 3
1) 1601 Warfield, Kinnidi Jr 2) 1595 Bright, Kaitlyn So
3) 1602 Wheatley, Brandice Jr 4) 1598 Price, Jada Fr
13 Cahokia (H.S.) 1:46.38 3
1) 1531 Harmon, LaKena Fr 2) 1533 Jacobs, Paris So
3) 1536 Scott, Mar'Shae Jr 4) 1537 Shaw, Earlicia Jr
14 Grayslake (Central) 1:46.38 1
1) 1806 O'Malley, Sara So 2) 1799 Foster, Jazyman So
3) 1803 Jacobs, Maddy So 4) 1804 Kloss, Leah Sr
15 Champaign (Central) 1:46.49 2
1) 1559 Wagner, Jessica So 2) 1551 Baker, Catlyn Sr
3) 1555 Mainor, Sharon So 4) 1556 Simpson, Averi Sr
16 Sycamore (H.S.) 1:46.53 1
1) 2195 Dailey, Christina Sr 2) 2207 Weaver, Jenna So
3) 2200 Goff, Lauren So 4) 2203 Iwans, Briana Sr
17 Pontiac 1:46.55 1
1) 2075 Pagel, Kelly Jr 2) 2073 Heller, Meghan So
3) 2077 Rhodes, Kaci So 4) 2078 Schoon, Rachel Sr
18 Chatham (Glenwood) 1:46.63 3
1) 1577 Windisch, Alicia Jr 2) 1578 Woerner, Alison Fr
3) 1576 Weakly, Lexie Jr 4) 1573 McClintock, Mackenzie Jr
19 Park Forest (Rich East) 1:46.85 3
1) 2036 Jackson, Trenice Jr 2) 2042 Simmons, Amari Fr
3) 2041 Oliver, Brianna Jr 4) 2040 Nauden, Aja Fr
20 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard Sout 1:46.86 2
1) 1791 Ray, Taylor So 2) 1789 Markovic, Ivana Jr
3) 1786 Everhart, Becca Jr 4) 1784 Blohm Bivins, Taylor Jr
21 Peoria (Richwoods) 1:46.90 3
1) 2060 Heard, Bria Fr 2) 2067 Taylor, Shantis Jr
3) 2062 Nash, Crishawna Sr 4) 2066 Steen-Yates, LaDaisha Sr
22 Olympia Fields (Rich Cent 1:47.37 3
1) 2023 Polk, Karah Fr 2) 2019 Boron, Davida So
3) 2022 Johnson, Cashmere Sr 4) 2021 Day, Jessica So
23 Centralia (H.S.) 1:47.61 3
1) 1541 Ashlock, Alissa Fr 2) 1542 Boyd, Davia So
3) 1549 Wood, Raven Fr 4) 1543 Eckhoff, Jewel So
24 Chicago (Lindblom) 1:49.25 2
1) 1639 Monore, Deja So 2) 1640 Reeves, Kiya So
3) 1635 Burtley, Asia Jr 4) 1638 Mayo, Amber Jr
25 Marengo 1:49.84 2
1) 1915 Hammortree, Nikki Sr 2) 1917 Schenk, Haley So
3) 1919 Taugtes, Rachel Jr 4) 1914 Hale, Madison Fr
26 Wheaton (St. Francis) 1:50.28 1
1) 2259 Peterson, Amanda Fr 2) 2255 French, Brianna So
3) 2253 Bormann, Ana Sr 4) 2257 Lozinak, Caty Sr
-- Rockford (Boylan Catholic DQ 1
1) 2126 Ray, Abby Jr 2) 2123 Noland, Gabby So
3) 2113 Blassage, Jensen Sr 4) 2118 Ingham, Allison Jr
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 3:52.64 5/19/2012 Richton Park (Rich South), Richton Park
C Garrett, N Edwards, T Kriha, D Garrett
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Springfield (Southeast) 3:57.52Q 3
1) 2164 Henry, Alexis So 2) 2173 Watson, Charlicia Jr
3) 2169 Jones, Shirley Sr 4) 2165 Henry, Lunden So
2 Springfield (H.S.) 3:59.85Q 2
1) 2137 Sepanski, Sarah Sr 2) 2139 Stiver, Reilly So
3) 2141 Webster, Kyra So 4) 2142 Weir, Kierra Jr
3 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard Sout 4:01.46Q 1
1) 1789 Markovic, Ivana Jr 2) 1784 Blohm Bivins, Taylor Jr
3) 1786 Everhart, Becca Jr 4) 1787 Hill, Katelyn Sr
4 Kankakee (Sr.) 3:59.56q 3
1) 1853 Collins, Kenyae Sr 2) 1857 Hubert, Shaneequa So
3) 1856 Hubert, Keshonna Sr 4) 1855 Eason, Tyjuana Jr
5 Metamora 4:00.76q 2
1) 1936 Deluca, Lauren So 2) 1937 Dragoo, Danica Sr
3) 1939 Grieves, Lexi So 4) 1945 Urycki, Gillian So
6 Cahokia (H.S.) 4:01.64q 1
1) 1537 Shaw, Earlicia Jr 2) 1531 Harmon, LaKena Fr
3) 1533 Jacobs, Paris So 4) 1534 Lewis, Raynesha So
7 Maple Park (Kaneland) 4:02.26q 1
1) 1900 Galor, Olivia So 2) 1909 Sreenan, Nicloe Fr
3) 1910 Strang, Sydney Sr 4) 1903 Heinzer, Allie So
8 Aurora (Rosary) 4:02.48q 2
1) 1505 Bakala, Emily Sr 2) 1517 Stefanski, Molly Sr
3) 1518 Vero, Shea So 4) 1508 Hammer, Abby Sr
9 Dixon (H.S.) 4:03.93q 1
1) 1709 Lahey, Shannon So 2) 1707 Harden, Mekenzie Fr
3) 1711 Pitman, Kirsten Sr 4) 1706 Duncan, Lexy Sr
10 Hampshire 4:05.21 3
1) 1815 Evans, Elizabeth So 2) 1813 Dumoulin, Nikki So
3) 1817 Jarvis, Aimee Fr 4) 1821 Pagan, Elizabeth Sr
11 Sycamore (H.S.) 4:05.22 3
1) 2195 Dailey, Christina Sr 2) 2194 Cole, Stephanie Sr
3) 2200 Goff, Lauren So 4) 2203 Iwans, Briana Sr
12 Clinton 4:06.14 2
1) 1685 Anderson, Becca Jr 2) 1693 Witzke, Morgan Sr
3) 1688 Huffman, Raeann Jr 4) 1692 West, Erin Jr
13 Chicago (De La Salle) 4:06.77 3
1) 1600 Thrash, Kaitlyn Fr 2) 1601 Warfield, Kinnidi Jr
3) 1602 Wheatley, Brandice Jr 4) 1597 Minor-Clark, Nia Pearl Sr
14 Rockford (Boylan Catholic 4:06.79 3
1) 2118 Ingham, Allison Jr 2) 2121 Lowry, Erica Jr
3) 2109 Appino, Delaney Fr 4) 2119 Kladar, Kristina Sr
15 Peoria (Notre Dame) 4:10.35 2
1) 2051 Guingrich, Ashley Jr 2) 2045 Daly, Taylor Sr
3) 2048 Feurtado, Chesney Sr 4) 2057 Ricca, Cece So
16 New Lenox (Providence Cat 4:10.93 2
1) 1989 Abbott, Megan Sr 2) 1992 Cummings, Katie So
3) 1995 O'Donnell, Clare Sr 4) 1993 Griffiths, Emma Jr
17 Geneseo 4:11.18 2
1) 1782 Wise, Anna Jr 2) 1776 Madigan, Grace So
3) 1779 Olson, Halle Sr 4) 1780 Puls, Katie Jr
18 Freeburg 4:13.26 1
1) 1735 Lealaimatafao, Abby Sr 2) 1734 Knuckles, Taryne Sr
3) 1738 Otten, Olivia Sr 4) 1728 Collier, Kristen Fr
19 Chicago (University) 4:13.52 3
1) 1681 Nemeth, Genevieve So 2) 1670 Alexander, Carah Sr
3) 1677 Hussey, Chavon Fr 4) 1683 Thompson, Alex Jr
20 Washington 4:13.93 3
1) 2242 Tranchatella, Hailey Fr 2) 2244 Willis, Haley Sr
3) 2241 Knott, Ashlee Sr 4) 2243 Widder, Hailey Jr
21 Grayslake (Central) 4:14.00 1
1) 1810 Sridas, Umaiyal Sr 2) 1801 Gomez, Kia Sr
3) 1811 Wollmuth, Mikala Jr 4) 1806 O'Malley, Sara So
22 Chicago (Noble Street Cha 4:14.15 2
1) 1655 Laldee, Chyanne So 2) 1654 Houston, Cornesha Fr
3) 1657 Ramos, Stephanie Sr 4) 1653 Billingsley, Chelsea Jr
23 Chicago (Morgan Park) 4:17.42 1
1) 1643 Ferguson, Kelsey Sr 2) 1651 Price, Olivia Sr
3) 1648 Parker, Carinne Fr 4) 1646 Jordan, Mekah Jr
24 Lombard (Montini) 4:23.50 1
1) 1878 Wiedacher, Jenna Fr 2) 1869 Almazan, Cynthia Jr
3) 1875 O'Brien, Mary Fr 4) 1873 Kerner, Anna Sr
-- Mahomet (M.-Seymour) DQ 3
1) 1888 Mehta, Twinkle So 2) 1889 Perrero, Megan So
3) 1883 Hocking, Elise So 4) 1885 Knight, Sarah Sr
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 9:22.05 5/22/2010 Hampshire, Hampshire
P Membrano, T Phu, H Plichta, C Kruse
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Lombard (Montini) 9:30.03Q 2
1) 1874 Makowski, Emma So 2) 1872 Jamrozek, Madeline Jr
3) 1876 Salzbrunn, Gianna So 4) 1870 Fisher, Brittany Sr
2 Normal (University) 9:33.96Q 1
1) 2005 Nanni, Amber Fr 2) 2004 Landess, Madigan So
3) 2003 LaFayette, Ashley Jr 4) 1999 Billingsley, Sydney Sr
3 Springfield (H.S.) 9:38.81Q 3
1) 2135 Rolf, Carrie So 2) 2130 Hamill, Ellie Sr
3) 2133 Nelson, Mads Jr 4) 2129 Goff, Aly So
4 Mattoon 9:37.76q 2
1) 1930 Shaffer, Megan Jr 2) 1927 Drake, Elle So
3) 1931 Smith, Taylor Jr 4) 1928 Drake, Victoria Sr
5 Washington 9:39.29q 2
1) 2242 Tranchatella, Hailey Fr 2) 2239 Dexheimer, Kassidy Fr
3) 2244 Willis, Haley Sr 4) 2241 Knott, Ashlee Sr
6 Aurora (Rosary) 9:39.85q 2
1) 1505 Bakala, Emily Sr 2) 1518 Vero, Shea So
3) 1510 Martin, Emily Jr 4) 1515 Ronzone, Madison So
7 Rockford (Boylan Catholic 9:40.50q 1
1) 2109 Appino, Delaney Fr 2) 2121 Lowry, Erica Jr
3) 2125 Person, Kelsey Jr 4) 2119 Kladar, Kristina Sr
8 Woodstock (H.S.) 9:44.40q 3
1) 2264 Beattie, Maura Sr 2) 2267 Heaver, Lacey Sr
3) 2268 Jacobs, Kate Fr 4) 2263 Beattie, Grace So
9 Highland 9:48.29q 2
1) 1843 Shelton, Jayden Jr 2) 1844 Wiegman, Sarah Beth Fr
3) 1838 Holtzclaw, Emily Sr 4) 1845 Zobrist, Allison So
10 Monmouth (M.-Roseville) 9:49.28q 1
1) 1955 Wyman, Kelsey Fr 2) 1949 Dulin, Maddie Jr
3) 1954 Taylor, Dyesha So 4) 1953 Smith, Destiny So
11 Hampshire 9:52.06q 2
1) 1822 Sztuk Vel Sztuk, Natalia J 2) 1814 Dumoulin, Trish Jr
3) 1815 Evans, Elizabeth So 4) 1813 Dumoulin, Nikki So
12 Stanford (Olympia) 9:52.97q 3
1) 2181 Siltman, Shelby Fr 2) 2180 Morr, Shannon So
3) 2178 Bauer, Bailey Jr 4) 2183 Springer, Naomi Sr
13 Metamora 9:53.65 2
1) 1944 Rulis, Ashlyn Sr 2) 1943 Pitts, Katie So
3) 1937 Dragoo, Danica Sr 4) 1939 Grieves, Lexi So
14 Springfield (Sacred Heart 9:55.43 1
1) 2158 Warrington, Maddie Fr 2) 2155 Pohlman, Abby Fr
3) 2154 McClain, Meghan Jr 4) 2153 McClain, Bridget Jr
15 Rock Falls 9:56.12 1
1) 2108 Velasquez, Makaley So 2) 2107 Smith, Bailie Jr
3) 2106 Clevenger, Dallas Jr 4) 2105 Anderson, Katie Sr
16 Vernon Hills 9:58.30 2
1) 2224 Hershman, Samantha So 2) 2225 Kim, Lauren Jr
3) 2231 Reich, Lexi So 4) 2226 Lira, Cassie Sr
17 Galesburg (H.S.) 9:58.70 3
1) 1761 Saey, Sara So 2) 1758 Main, Alyssa So
3) 1763 Taylor, Tamia Fr 4) 1749 Beetler, Anastatia So
18 Monticello 9:59.69 2
1) 1963 Tutich, Maddie Jr 2) 1964 Utgaard, Maggie Jr
3) 1958 Foley, Emily Sr 4) 1959 Houska, Hannah Sr
19 Harvard 10:00.74 1
1) 1827 Jacobs, Javauneeka Jr 2) 1830 Peterson, Jordan So
3) 1829 Logan, Morgan Sr 4) 1831 Stricker, Sophie So
20 Maple Park (Kaneland) 10:01.18 1
1) 1907 Richtman, Becca Fr 2) 1906 Lodwig, Aislinn Jr
3) 1905 Kucera, Jessica Jr 4) 1910 Strang, Sydney Sr
21 Chatham (Glenwood) 10:01.37 3
1) 1575 Rooney, Kelly Sr 2) 1564 Aydt, Kirsten Sr
3) 1580 Wurl, Kerraline So 4) 1574 Rideout, Erica Jr
22 Geneseo 10:04.46 3
1) 1780 Puls, Katie Jr 2) 1773 Kelly, Morgan Sr
3) 1769 Dellett, Sarah Sr 4) 1779 Olson, Halle Sr
23 Freeburg 10:04.76 3
1) 1734 Knuckles, Taryne Sr 2) 1737 Marler, Emily Jr
3) 1730 Gilmore, Ashley Fr 4) 1728 Collier, Kristen Fr
24 Oak Park (Fenwick) 10:05.19 3
1) 2010 Arroyo, Arriana So 2) 2015 Daley, Briana Sr
3) 2011 Babbo, Mary Grace So 4) 2013 Clark, Rachel Sr
25 Chicago (Latin) 10:06.10 3
1) 1625 Bianco, Victoria Sr 2) 1622 Andruzzi, Rebecca Sr
3) 1629 Hoffman, Maddie Fr 4) 1626 Cato, Bridget Sr
26 Sterling (H.S.) 10:07.53 3
1) 2184 Barnhart, Megan Fr 2) 2189 McPherson, Margaret Fr
3) 2192 Wike, Charli Sr 4) 2190 Sanchez, Mercedes Jr
27 Rochester 10:10.41 1
1) 2097 Campbell, Madeline Fr 2) 2100 Gegen, Annie Fr
3) 2096 Bartolozzi, Taylor So 4) 2099 Finley, Krissy Sr
28 Peoria (Notre Dame) 10:11.31 1
1) 2045 Daly, Taylor Sr 2) 2056 Ricca, Abby Jr
3) 2053 Kerns, Rebecca Jr 4) 2047 Dickerson, Allison So
29 Lansing (Illiana Christia 10:20.60 1
1) 1862 Kreykes, Gabby Fr 2) 1866 VanDrunen, Hilary So
3) 1860 Crevier, Emma So 4) 1864 Smits, Monica Sr
30 Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 10:25.52 3
1) 1974 Mattingly, Zoe Sr 2) 1969 Bauer, Camilla So
3) 1977 Zedalis, Olivia Jr 4) 1970 Bushue, Kate Fr
31 Chicago (University) 10:28.66 1
1) 1675 Erling, Elsa Fr 2) 1672 Cain, Grace So
3) 1680 Khan, Isabella Fr 4) 1681 Nemeth, Genevieve So
32 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way We 10:31.62 2
1) 1986 Stefka, Natalie Sr 2) 1988 Zayas, Josie So
3) 1982 Houda, Bethany Jr 4) 1983 Krol, Max Sr
33 Palos Heights (Chicago Ch 10:41.46 2
1) 2033 VanDyk, Jill Fr 2) 2025 Bednarek, Alyssa Sr
3) 2027 Crotty, Keelin Jr 4) 2032 VandeKamp, Cassidy Fr
-- Mahomet (M.-Seymour) DQ 3
1) 1885 Knight, Sarah Sr 2) 1893 Whitehouse, Lauren So
3) 1889 Perrero, Megan So 4) 1888 Mehta, Twinkle So
-- Chicago (Jones) DNS 2
1) 1613 Greene, Ciara Fr 2) 1617 Mora, Daisy Jr
3) 1621 Wilson, Emma Fr 4) 1619 Nelson, Hannah Fr
Girls High Jump 2A
================================================================
RECORD: R 5-09.50 5/22/2010 Sarah Maxson, Springfield
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 2165 Henry, Lunden So Springfield 5-00.00q
2 1523 McGraw, Molly Sr Bloomington J5-00.00q
3 1945 Urycki, Gillian So Metamora J5-00.00q
4 1846 Davis, Mary Sr Jerseyville J5-00.00q
5 2014 Cronin, Grace So Oak Park (Fe J5-00.00q
6 1966 Knapp, Haleigh Sr Morris J5-00.00q
7 1522 Ely, Addison Jr Bloomington J5-00.00q
8 2258 McCarthy, Molly Fr Wheaton (St. J5-00.00q
9 2075 Pagel, Kelly Jr Pontiac J5-00.00q
10 2163 Drake, Jamari So Springfield J5-00.00q
11 2086 Evans, Dasia So Richton Park J5-00.00q
12 1980 Nolan, Kierra Sr Murphysboro J5-00.00q
13 1808 Schmitt, Alexa So Grayslake (C J5-00.00q
14 2193 Zuidema, Morgan Jr Sterling (H. J5-00.00q
15 1938 Freitag, Addison Fr Metamora J5-00.00q
16 1904 Keifer, Maddie Fr Maple Park ( J5-00.00q
17 1818 Krueger, Dallas Jr Hampshire 4-10.00
17 1849 Prude, Taylor So Kankakee (Mc 4-10.00
-- 1683 Thompson, Alex Jr Chicago (Uni NH
-- 2033 VanDyk, Jill Fr Palos Height NH
-- 1607 Reed, Desiree Jr Chicago (Dun NH
-- 1628 Fifield, Samantha Sr Chicago (Lat DNS
-- 1823 Murray, Lindsey Sr Harrisburg DNS
Girls Pole Vault 2A
================================================================
RECORD: R 12-09 5/18/2013 Sarah Bell, Bloomington
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 2211 Buck, Claire Jr Troy (Triad) 9-06.00q
2 1812 Carter, Mattie Sr Greenville J9-06.00q
3 2102 Sapetti, Laryn Jr Rochester J9-06.00q
4 1809 Schroeder, Katie So Grayslake (C J9-06.00q
5 1690 Lovett, Betsy So Clinton J9-06.00q
6 1823 Murray, Lindsey Sr Harrisburg J9-06.00q
7 1898 Delach, Christina Sr Maple Park ( J9-06.00q
8 1725 Ifft, Kassadee So Fairbury (Pr J9-06.00q
9 1960 McFarland, Kendyl Fr Monticello J9-06.00q
10 1732 Hill, Chelsea Sr Freeburg J9-06.00q
11 1994 Lullo, Gianna So New Lenox (P J9-06.00q
12 1793 Rumel, Kate Jr Glen Ellyn ( 9-00.00
12 2006 Reeves, Katie Fr Normal (Univ 9-00.00
12 2261 Baldwin, Cameryn Fr Winnebago 9-00.00
-- 1720 Langkamp, Ruth Sr Elmwood Park NH
-- 1509 Knudtson, Emma Sr Aurora (Rosa NH
-- 1695 Brooks, Jaylene Sr Country Club NH
-- 1684 Horack, Madi Jr Chillicothe NH
-- 2083 Nelson, Alexis Jr Richmond (R. NH
Girls Long Jump 2A
=====================================================================
RECORD: R 19-03.25 5/22/2010 Alexandria Harden, Springfield
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
1 1706 Duncan, Lexy Sr Dixon (H.S.) 18-04.00q 1.3
18-04(1.3) 18-01.50(+0.0) FOUL(1.7)
2 1933 Turner, Dana Sr Melrose Park 17-06.50q 1.6
17-01(0.3) 17-04(0.8) 17-06.50(1.6)
3 2198 Edwards, Lilia Jr Sycamore (H. 17-06.25q +0.0
16-10.75(1.4) 17-05.75(+0.0) 17-06.25(+0.0)
4 2050 Gruszka, Vicky So Peoria (Notr 17-05.50q 0.6
17-02.25(1.2) 17-05.50(0.6) 16-10(1.5)
5 1945 Urycki, Gillian So Metamora J17-05.50q +0.0
15-10(+0.0) 16-07.25(1.5) 17-05.50(+0.0)
6 1532 Hudson, Mariya Fr Cahokia (H.S 17-05.25q +0.0
17-05.25(+0.0) 17-03.75(+0.0) 16-05.75(0.9)
7 1534 Lewis, Raynesha So Cahokia (H.S 17-02.50q 0.5
17-02.50(0.5) 16-11.25(1.9) 16-09.75(0.3)
8 1757 Ladner, Cindy Fr Galesburg (H 16-07.50q 1.3
16-01.50(0.8) 16-07.50(1.3) 16-05.50(0.5)
9 1848 McCammon, Taylor Sr Kankakee (Mc 16-06.50q +0.0
16-02.25(0.7) 16-06.50(+0.0) 15-00.75(2.6)
10 1578 Woerner, Alison Fr Chatham (Gle 16-06.25q +0.0
16-06.25(+0.0) 15-09(0.7) 15-07(1.5)
10 1876 Salzbrunn, Gianna So Lombard (Mon 16-06.25q 0.7
15-02.25(0.2) 16-06.25(0.7) 15-05.50(1.6)
12 1821 Pagan, Elizabeth Sr Hampshire 16-06.00q +0.0
16-05.50(+0.0) 16-06(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
13 1599 Robinson, Jaimie Fr Chicago (De 16-03.00 +0.0
14-06.75(0.9) 14-06.25(0.3) 16-03(+0.0)
14 1523 McGraw, Molly Sr Bloomington 16-02.00 2.2
16-00.50(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 16-02(2.2)
15 1965 Burton, Leona So Morris 16-01.00 +0.0
16-01(+0.0) 16-00.50(0.2) FOUL(0.3)
16 1673 deMaio, Gabriella Jr Chicago (Uni 16-00.75 +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 15-06(+0.0) 16-00.75(+0.0)
17 2101 Nelson, Amanda Sr Rochester 15-11.00 0.3
15-11(0.3) 15-09.25(+0.0) FOUL(0.7)
18 2069 Smith, Alexis Sr Plano 15-07.00 0.3
14-06(+0.0) 15-07(0.3) 15-04.50(1.1)
18 1847 Jones, Sydney Jr Jerseyville 15-07.00 0.7
FOUL(0.5) 15-07(0.7) 15-05(0.6)
18 1670 Alexander, Carah Sr Chicago (Uni 15-07.00 +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 15-07(+0.0)
21 1702 Pealer, Jasonna Jr Decatur (Mac 15-05.50 0.7
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 15-05.50(0.7)
22 2087 Jones, Amber So Richton Park 15-05.25 0.1
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 15-05.25(0.1)
23 1501 Duehr, Alexis So Antioch 15-00.50 +0.0
14-11.50(+0.0) 15-00.50(+0.0) 14-11(1.0)
-- 1573 McClintock, Macken Jr Chatham (Gle FOUL NWI
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.7)
-- 1639 Monore, Deja So Chicago (Lin DNS NWI
Girls Triple Jump 2A
=====================================================================
RECORD: R 39-10.75 5/23/2009 Jen Jenkins, Rochelle
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
1 2050 Gruszka, Vicky So Peoria (Notr 37-08.50q +0.0
37-04(-0.8) 37-08.50(+0.0) 37-07(+0.0)
2 1599 Robinson, Jaimie Fr Chicago (De 37-06.50q +0.0
FOUL(-2.5) 37-06.50(+0.0) 36-02(-1.6)
3 1534 Lewis, Raynesha So Cahokia (H.S 36-00.50q -0.9
36-00.50(-0.9) FOUL(-0.9) 35-03.25(+0.0)
4 1512 Nyaeme, Sarah Sr Aurora (Rosa 36-00.00q 0.8
34-03.25(0.1) 34-09.50(0.6) 36-00(0.8)
5 2210 Bakarich, Tyler Sr Troy (Triad) 35-08.50q +0.0
34-01.75(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 35-08.50(+0.0)
6 1839 Leitschuh, Bailey Jr Highland 35-07.00q +0.0
34-02.50(-0.2) 35-07(+0.0) 34-11.50(-1.7)
7 1947 Hoard, Emily Jr Metropolis ( 35-05.25q 0.4
35-03.25(-0.8) 35-05.25(0.4) FOUL(+0.0)
8 1847 Jones, Sydney Jr Jerseyville 35-02.50q +0.0
34-05.50(+0.0) 35-02.50(+0.0) 35-01.50(-0.9)
9 2195 Dailey, Christina Sr Sycamore (H. 35-02.25q 0.6
32-06.75(0.5) 35-02.25(0.6) 34-08(0.6)
10 2081 Mercedes, Porter Sr Rantoul J35-02.25q 0.2
33-00.50(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) 35-02.25(0.2)
11 1972 Golliday, Charde So Mt. Vernon ( 35-01.50q 1.1
FOUL(+0.0) 35-00.25(0.7) 35-01.50(1.1)
12 1524 Lohman, Ciara Sr Breese (Cent 35-01.25q 0.6
34-06.75(+0.0) 35-01.25(0.6) 34-08.50(0.3)
13 2068 Agomo, Ijeoma Jr Plano 34-10.00 -1.5
34-10(-1.5) 34-03(1.3) 34-08.25(-1.0)
14 2085 Edwards, Ninaa Sr Richton Park 34-04.00 +0.0
34-04(+0.0) FOUL(-1.2) 34-01.50(-1.6)
15 1931 Smith, Taylor Jr Mattoon 34-03.00 0.3
32-08.75(1.2) 34-03(0.3) 34-01.50(1.4)
16 2198 Edwards, Lilia Jr Sycamore (H. 33-08.00 -1.2
33-08(-1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 33-07.50(-2.2)
17 1978 Huff, Hasana Jr Mundelein (C 33-07.50 0.1
FOUL(+0.0) 33-07.50(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)
18 1716 Taiwo, Damilola Sr Dunlap 33-01.25 +0.0
FOUL(0.4) 33-01.25(+0.0) FOUL(1.6)
19 2223 Healey, Shannon Sr Vernon Hills 32-09.00 -0.4
32-09(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
20 2088 Brown, Sierra So River Forest 32-08.25 0.4
30-00.50(-1.3) 32-08.25(0.4) 31-09.25(0.2)
21 1849 Prude, Taylor So Kankakee (Mc J32-08.25 1.9
FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-0.1) 32-08.25(1.9)
22 1718 Bosman, Hannah So Elmhurst (Ti 31-10.00 1.2
31-10(1.2) 31-10(+0.0) 30-09.25(-0.4)
23 1624 Barone, Kelsey Sr Chicago (Lat 30-03.25 -1.2
30-03.25(-1.2) 29-03.25(-0.3) 29-10.75(-0.1)
24 1724 Yeboah, Nicole So Evergreen Pa 29-08.25 +0.0
28-10.50(-0.4) 28-09(-0.8) 29-08.25(+0.0)
-- 1723 Smith, Tyra Sr Evergreen Pa FOUL NWI
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
Girls Shot Put 2A
================================================================
RECORD: R 49-10.50 5/23/2009 Daniella Bunch, Mahomet (M.-
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 1837 Giger, Lena Sr Highland 45-04.25q
39-05.75 45-04.25 FOUL
2 1538 Townsend, Daisha Sr Cahokia (H.S 42-05.50q
42-05.50 32-09.75 FOUL
3 2001 Jacobs, Gabi Sr Normal (Univ 40-08.75q
39-09.50 40-08.75 40-02.25
4 2250 Meinhardt, Christi Jr Wauconda 40-04.75q
37-08 40-04.75 39-09.50
5 1834 Mack, Bralon So Herrin (H.S. 39-05.50q
37-04.75 37-11.25 39-05.50
6 2216 Richter, Allison So Troy (Triad) 39-04.75q
35-09.25 37-08 39-04.75
7 2080 Schertz, Colbi Jr Princeton 38-02.00q
36-06 34-11.50 38-02
8 2112 Bishop, Bridget Fr Rockford (Bo 37-09.75q
36-00.75 37-09.75 FOUL
9 1735 Lealaimatafao, Abb Sr Freeburg 37-07.50q
37-07.50 37-03.50 37-03.25
10 1894 Irvin, Jordan Sr Manteno 37-06.75q
37-00.50 37-06.75 35-10.75
11 1798 Whitaker, Mercedes Fr Glen Ellyn ( 37-06.00q
37-06 36-03.25 36-02.50
12 2058 Voudrie, Monica Jr Peoria (Notr J37-06.00q
35-03 33-07.75 37-06
13 1881 Torrance, Allison So Macomb 37-01.75
34-10.25 FOUL 37-01.75
14 2251 Sturm, Danielle Sr Wauconda 37-00.25
37-00.25 34-11.50 35-02.50
15 1558 Turner, Ranija Sr Champaign (C 36-10.25
34-10.25 36-01.50 36-10.25
16 2247 Allhands, Emily Jr Watseka 36-06.75
FOUL FOUL 36-06.75
17 1884 Kauffman, Emily So Mahomet (M.- 36-04.50
35-01.50 34-00.25 36-04.50
18 1911 Tattoni, Elle Jr Maple Park ( 35-08.00
FOUL 35-08 34-00.75
19 1579 Wright, Nicki Sr Chatham (Gle 34-09.50
34-09.50 34-09.25 34-08
20 1668 Cole, Carah So Chicago (Per 34-08.00
33-00.25 34-08 27-10
21 1934 Willis, Elizabeth So Mendota 34-06.25
FOUL FOUL 34-06.25
22 1545 Hutton, Reanna So Centralia (H 34-01.00
32-07.25 34-01 FOUL
23 1721 Annang, Jordan Jr Evergreen Pa 31-05.75
31-05.75 30-08 30-05.50
24 1547 Maines, Latavia Fr Centralia (H 30-02.00
FOUL FOUL 30-02
25 1877 Sikora, Alex Sr Lombard (Mon 30-00.25
29-03.50 30-00.25 28-07.75
26 2030 Morrison, Jalyn So Palos Height 29-11.25
29-03 29-11.25 FOUL
27 1669 Hardy, Alaysia So Chicago (Per 29-04.75
29-04.75 24-08.25 FOUL
Girls Discus Throw 2A
================================================================
RECORD: R 143-09 5/23/2009 Hannah Baker, Marion (H.S.
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 2001 Jacobs, Gabi Sr Normal (Univ 130-06q
130-06 129-02 123-10
2 1538 Townsend, Daisha Sr Cahokia (H.S 128-01q
128-01 98-07 127-07
3 2176 Wilson, Shauniera Sr Springfield 120-10q
120-10 FOUL 115-03
4 2201 Grant, Sarah Sr Sycamore (H. 118-02q
115-09 111-08 118-02
5 2250 Meinhardt, Christi Jr Wauconda 118-01q
108-08 114-10 118-01
6 1520 Hayden, Christy Sr Benton 118-00q
118-00 111-11 106-06
7 1562 Alexander, Elle Jr Chatham (Gle 116-07q
114-03 98-04 116-07
8 1764 Anderson, Audrey Sr Geneseo 113-08q
107-08 108-01 113-08
9 1783 Fischer, Carly So Genoa (G.-Ki 113-05q
113-05 FOUL 105-02
10 2199 Feuerbach, Alyssa So Sycamore (H. 113-00q
113-00 108-10 FOUL
11 1884 Kauffman, Emily So Mahomet (M.- 111-08q
FOUL 111-08 FOUL
12 1879 Woodley, Jasmine Jr Lombard (Mon 111-02q
111-02 FOUL FOUL
13 2072 Harfst, Ashley So Pontiac 111-01
105-02 111-01 98-11
14 2058 Voudrie, Monica Jr Peoria (Notr 110-03
110-03 FOUL 86-02
15 2248 Bunting, Allee So Watseka 110-02
FOUL FOUL 110-02
16 2222 Firnbach, Kasey Jr Vernon Hills 109-04
FOUL 105-07 109-04
17 1911 Tattoni, Elle Jr Maple Park ( 108-02
FOUL FOUL 108-02
17 2018 Inyart, Mary Grace So Olney (East 108-02
FOUL 108-02 107-06
19 1798 Whitaker, Mercedes Fr Glen Ellyn ( 106-04
99-05 106-04 94-08
20 2220 King, Hannah Sr Urbana (H.S. 104-06
FOUL 104-06 100-11
21 2249 Massey, Meegan Jr Watseka 102-03
97-00 102-03 97-02
22 2028 Janke, Rachel Sr Palos Height 90-09
68-02 90-09 82-02
23 1592 Riddle, Janel Jr Chicago (Bro 83-09
FOUL 73-11 83-09
24 1612 Walker, Jada Sr Chicago (Dun 83-03
FOUL FOUL 83-03
25 1668 Cole, Carah So Chicago (Per 70-11
70-11 66-00 FOUL
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================
RECORD: R 11.72 5/18/2013 Charday Crawford, Springfield
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 1666 Preacely, Ryan Sr Chicago (Nob 11.68R 1.4
2 1589 McClendon, Ebony Sr Chicago (Bro 11.80 1.4
3 2094 Sloan, Anna Jr River Forest 12.20 1.4
4 1855 Eason, Tyjuana Jr Kankakee (Sr 12.25 1.4
5 1766 Bodeen, Rayne Sr Geneseo 12.35 1.4
6 1696 Lee, Stacia So Decatur (Eis 12.40 1.4
7 2134 Pattie, Micheala Jr Springfield 12.48 1.4
8 1909 Sreenan, Nicloe Fr Maple Park ( 12.50 1.4
9 2066 Steen-Yates, LaDai Sr Peoria (Rich 12.66 1.4
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================
RECORD: R 24.05 5/18/2013 Shamier Little, Chicago (Lin
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 1666 Preacely, Ryan Sr Chicago (Nob 24.34 -1.4
2 1589 McClendon, Ebony Sr Chicago (Bro 24.39 -1.4
3 1532 Hudson, Mariya Fr Cahokia (H.S 24.80 -1.4
4 2094 Sloan, Anna Jr River Forest 25.00 -1.4
5 1555 Mainor, Sharon So Champaign (C 25.50 -1.4
6 1746 Simmons, Ashley Sr Freeport (H. 25.64 -1.4
7 1550 Lewis, Dominique Jr Champaign (C 25.65 -1.4
8 2087 Jones, Amber So Richton Park 25.81 -1.4
9 1932 Thompson, Sierra Fr Mattoon 25.85 -1.4
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================
RECORD: R 54.19 5/19/2012 Shamier Little, Chicago (Lin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1532 Hudson, Mariya Fr Cahokia (H.S 55.65
2 1706 Duncan, Lexy Sr Dixon (H.S.) 56.18
3 1909 Sreenan, Nicloe Fr Maple Park ( 56.34
4 1948 Smith, Christyle Sr Midlothian ( 57.04
5 1643 Ferguson, Kelsey Sr Chicago (Mor 57.29
6 2086 Evans, Dasia So Richton Park 57.38
7 1550 Lewis, Dominique Jr Champaign (C 57.82
8 2142 Weir, Kierra Jr Springfield 58.40
9 1972 Golliday, Charde So Mt. Vernon ( 1:00.22
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
RECORD: R 2:10.78 5/18/2013 Michelle Dobbs, Rochelle
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1503 Liz, Karina So Aurora (Cent 2:10.73R
2 2079 Mead, Zoe Sr Princeton 2:15.87
3 1946 Hill, Leilani JR Metropolis ( 2:16.38
4 1918 Sprague, Allie Sr Marengo 2:16.70
5 2129 Goff, Aly So Springfield 2:16.96
6 1921 Bruce, Madeline Fr Marion (H.S. 2:17.18
7 2119 Kladar, Kristina Sr Rockford (Bo 2:17.64
8 1968 Buss, Tyra Sr Mt. Carmel 2:18.00
9 1502 Carroll, Meghan Sr Arlington He 2:19.13
10 1570 Johnson, Haley Sr Chatham (Gle 2:19.61
11 1859 Beezhold, Alexa Sr Lansing (Ill 2:22.04
12 2084 Baker, Sharana Jr Richton Park 2:24.27
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
RECORD: R 4:57.94 5/22/2010 Margo Richardson, Mt. Vernon (
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1999 Billingsley, Sydne Sr Normal (Univ 5:02.30
2 1930 Shaffer, Megan Jr Mattoon 5:06.85
3 1502 Carroll, Meghan Sr Arlington He 5:06.98
4 2049 Gilbert, Maryjeann So Peoria (Notr 5:09.05
5 1868 Rocha, Lesly Jr LaSalle (L.- 5:09.76
6 2017 Ryan, Olivia Jr Oak Park (Fe 5:10.63
7 1515 Ronzone, Madison So Aurora (Rosa 5:11.26
8 1984 Krol, Natalie So New Lenox (L 5:13.40
9 1747 Willging, Ellie Sr Freeport (H. 5:13.74
10 1715 Jockisch, Abby Jr Dunlap 5:16.87
11 1632 Nadler, Abigail Jr Chicago (Lat 5:22.95
12 1880 Paisley, Karyn Sr Macomb 5:28.89
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 10:30.62 5/22/2010 Kayla Beattie, Woodstock (H
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 2049 Gilbert, Maryjeann So Peoria (Notr 10:34.37 2
2 2264 Beattie, Maura Sr Woodstock (H 10:42.22 2
3 1999 Billingsley, Sydne Sr Normal (Univ 10:54.60 2
4 1747 Willging, Ellie Sr Freeport (H. 11:02.99 2
5 2228 Overbeck, Vivian So Vernon Hills 11:04.09 2
6 1502 Carroll, Meghan Sr Arlington He 11:05.11 2
7 1868 Rocha, Lesly Jr LaSalle (L.- 11:14.40 1
8 1867 Krolak, Megan Jr LaSalle (L.- 11:15.51 1
9 2017 Ryan, Olivia Jr Oak Park (Fe 11:15.65 2
10 1893 Whitehouse, Lauren So Mahomet (M.- 11:17.23 2
11 2204 Lalowski, Maggie Sr Sycamore (H. 11:22.87 2
12 1561 Oetting, Grace Jr Charleston 11:23.49 1
13 1896 Bower, Brianna So Maple Park ( 11:26.53 2
14 1871 Hallerud, Maggie Sr Lombard (Mon 11:38.90 2
15 1788 Lipa, Diane So Glen Ellyn ( 11:41.64 2
16 2262 Moore, Cheyenne Sr Winnebago 11:41.67 1
17 2272 Jones, Abigail Fr Woodstock (M 11:42.15 1
18 1715 Jockisch, Abby Jr Dunlap 11:44.51 2
19 1832 Farrell, Maura So Herrin (H.S. 11:45.72 1
20 1560 Wright, Hannah Sr Champaign (C 11:46.34 2
21 1632 Nadler, Abigail Jr Chicago (Lat 11:50.17 2
22 2008 Supan, Shannan So Normal (Univ 11:50.64 1
23 2132 Motor, Natalie So Springfield 11:58.45 1
24 1539 Cherry, Hannah Sr Carbondale ( 12:07.97 1
25 1521 Singleton, Alexand So Bethalto (Ci 12:14.24 1
26 1913 Allen, Caitlyn Jr Marengo 12:20.53 2
27 1997 Schultz, Kelly Jr New Lenox (P 12:23.82 1
28 1679 Kenig-Zeisler, Luc So Chicago (Uni 12:30.06 1
29 1987 Waters, Natalie Jr New Lenox (L 12:54.97 1
30 2029 Kooiman, Breanna Jr Palos Height 13:15.89 1
-- 1618 Muller, Julia Sr Chicago (Jon DNS 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================
RECORD: R 13.87 5/18/2013 Shamier Little, Chicago (Lin
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 1787 Hill, Katelyn Sr Glen Ellyn ( 14.84 NWI
2 2014 Cronin, Grace So Oak Park (Fe 14.93 NWI
3 1848 McCammon, Taylor Sr Kankakee (Mc 15.31 NWI
4 2007 Stonewall, Chante So Normal (Univ 15.55 NWI
5 1968 Buss, Tyra Sr Mt. Carmel 15.58 NWI
6 2085 Edwards, Ninaa Sr Richton Park 15.66 NWI
7 1781 Vanderheyden, Hann Jr Geneseo 15.68 NWI
8 2101 Nelson, Amanda Sr Rochester 15.89 NWI
9 1534 Lewis, Raynesha So Cahokia (H.S 18.21 NWI
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================
RECORD: R 42.14 5/18/2013 Markita Rush, East St. Lou
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2007 Stonewall, Chante So Normal (Univ 43.84
2 1787 Hill, Katelyn Sr Glen Ellyn ( 43.92
3 2014 Cronin, Grace So Oak Park (Fe 43.93
4 1968 Buss, Tyra Sr Mt. Carmel 43.99
5 1591 Phillips, Sariaya Sr Chicago (Bro 46.21
6 2243 Widder, Hailey Jr Washington 46.28
7 1876 Salzbrunn, Gianna So Lombard (Mon 46.35
8 1713 Groom, Tatayana Sr Dolton (Thor 46.37
9 1931 Smith, Taylor Jr Mattoon 46.56
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
RECORD: R 47.53 5/19/2012 Springfield (Southeast), Springfield
Y Washington, S Jones, S Stelivan, C Crawford
School Finals
================================================================
1 Chicago (Noble Street Cha 48.05
1) 1661 Binns, Mercedes Jr 2) 1665 McLaurin, Brittany So
3) 1664 McDonald, Alexus Sr 4) 1666 Preacely, Ryan Sr
2 Springfield (H.S.) 48.38
1) 2134 Pattie, Micheala Jr 2) 2142 Weir, Kierra Jr
3) 2141 Webster, Kyra So 4) 2137 Sepanski, Sarah Sr
3 Kankakee (Sr.) 48.42
1) 1853 Collins, Kenyae Sr 2) 1850 Bates, Jemiya Jr
3) 1857 Hubert, Shaneequa So 4) 1855 Eason, Tyjuana Jr
4 Cahokia (H.S.) 48.43
1) 1531 Harmon, LaKena Fr 2) 1536 Scott, Mar'Shae Jr
3) 1533 Jacobs, Paris So 4) 1537 Shaw, Earlicia Jr
5 Chicago (Brooks) 48.76
1) 1591 Phillips, Sariaya Sr 2) 1582 Bell, Jaleya So
3) 1585 Elliott, Jasmine So 4) 1589 McClendon, Ebony Sr
6 Maple Park (Kaneland) 49.03
1) 1899 Elliott, Carly Fr 2) 1903 Heinzer, Allie So
3) 1909 Sreenan, Nicloe Fr 4) 1912 Zick, Lauren Sr
7 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard Sout 49.37
1) 1791 Ray, Taylor So 2) 1787 Hill, Katelyn Sr
3) 1789 Markovic, Ivana Jr 4) 1784 Blohm Bivins, Taylor Jr
8 Decatur (MacArthur) 49.38
1) 1704 Snowden-Bass, DeAsia Sr 2) 1698 Baker, Majaya Jr
3) 1699 Clemmons, Mykita Jr 4) 1701 Lawson, Khalyia Jr
9 Springfield (Southeast) 49.40
1) 2159 Anderson, Mikia Jr 2) 2172 Robinson, Katelynn Fr
3) 2174 White, Zaneta Jr 4) 2169 Jones, Shirley Sr
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
RECORD: R 1:40.09 5/18/2013 Springfield (Southeast), Springfield
C McGrone, S Jones, B Portis, C Crawford
School Finals
================================================================
1 Kankakee (Sr.) 1:41.66
1) 1853 Collins, Kenyae Sr 2) 1850 Bates, Jemiya Jr
3) 1857 Hubert, Shaneequa So 4) 1855 Eason, Tyjuana Jr
2 Chicago (Noble Street Cha 1:41.77
1) 1665 McLaurin, Brittany So 2) 1664 McDonald, Alexus Sr
3) 1661 Binns, Mercedes Jr 4) 1666 Preacely, Ryan Sr
3 Chicago (Brooks) 1:42.23
1) 1591 Phillips, Sariaya Sr 2) 1582 Bell, Jaleya So
3) 1585 Elliott, Jasmine So 4) 1589 McClendon, Ebony Sr
4 Springfield (H.S.) 1:42.52
1) 2134 Pattie, Micheala Jr 2) 2139 Stiver, Reilly So
3) 2141 Webster, Kyra So 4) 2137 Sepanski, Sarah Sr
5 Springfield (Southeast) 1:43.05
1) 2159 Anderson, Mikia Jr 2) 2163 Drake, Jamari So
3) 2174 White, Zaneta Jr 4) 2169 Jones, Shirley Sr
6 Galesburg (H.S.) 1:44.54
1) 1757 Ladner, Cindy Fr 2) 1763 Taylor, Tamia Fr
3) 1750 Boydstun, Kailyn So 4) 1753 Duncan, Delaney Jr
7 Chicago (Morgan Park) 1:44.62
1) 1651 Price, Olivia Sr 2) 1648 Parker, Carinne Fr
3) 1647 Napier, Tekeara Fr 4) 1650 Prear, Kelsie Jr
8 Maple Park (Kaneland) 1:45.25
1) 1900 Galor, Olivia So 2) 1907 Richtman, Becca Fr
3) 1903 Heinzer, Allie So 4) 1899 Elliott, Carly Fr
9 Clinton 1:45.66
1) 1692 West, Erin Jr 2) 1693 Witzke, Morgan Sr
3) 1687 Hayden, Kaitlin So 4) 1685 Anderson, Becca Jr
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
RECORD: R 3:52.64 5/19/2012 Richton Park (Rich South), Richton Park
C Garrett, N Edwards, T Kriha, D Garrett
School Finals
================================================================
1 Springfield (H.S.) 3:56.13
1) 2137 Sepanski, Sarah Sr 2) 2139 Stiver, Reilly So
3) 2141 Webster, Kyra So 4) 2142 Weir, Kierra Jr
2 Springfield (Southeast) 3:57.04
1) 2164 Henry, Alexis So 2) 2173 Watson, Charlicia Jr
3) 2169 Jones, Shirley Sr 4) 2165 Henry, Lunden So
3 Metamora 3:58.43
1) 1936 Deluca, Lauren So 2) 1937 Dragoo, Danica Sr
3) 1939 Grieves, Lexi So 4) 1945 Urycki, Gillian So
4 Kankakee (Sr.) 3:59.59
1) 1853 Collins, Kenyae Sr 2) 1857 Hubert, Shaneequa So
3) 1856 Hubert, Keshonna Sr 4) 1855 Eason, Tyjuana Jr
5 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard Sout 4:00.73
1) 1789 Markovic, Ivana Jr 2) 1784 Blohm Bivins, Taylor Jr
3) 1786 Everhart, Becca Jr 4) 1787 Hill, Katelyn Sr
6 Cahokia (H.S.) 4:01.27
1) 1537 Shaw, Earlicia Jr 2) 1531 Harmon, LaKena Fr
3) 1533 Jacobs, Paris So 4) 1534 Lewis, Raynesha So
7 Maple Park (Kaneland) 4:01.60
1) 1900 Galor, Olivia So 2) 1909 Sreenan, Nicloe Fr
3) 1910 Strang, Sydney Sr 4) 1903 Heinzer, Allie So
8 Aurora (Rosary) 4:01.80
1) 1505 Bakala, Emily Sr 2) 1517 Stefanski, Molly Sr
3) 1518 Vero, Shea So 4) 1508 Hammer, Abby Sr
9 Dixon (H.S.) 4:06.10
1) 1709 Lahey, Shannon So 2) 1707 Harden, Mekenzie Fr
3) 1711 Pitman, Kirsten Sr 4) 1706 Duncan, Lexy Sr
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
RECORD: R 9:22.05 5/22/2010 Hampshire, Hampshire
P Membrano, T Phu, H Plichta, C Kruse
School Finals
================================================================
1 Washington 9:23.76
1) 2242 Tranchatella, Hailey Fr 2) 2239 Dexheimer, Kassidy Fr
3) 2244 Willis, Haley Sr 4) 2241 Knott, Ashlee Sr
2 Lombard (Montini) 9:26.47
1) 1874 Makowski, Emma So 2) 1872 Jamrozek, Madeline Jr
3) 1876 Salzbrunn, Gianna So 4) 1870 Fisher, Brittany Sr
3 Rockford (Boylan Catholic 9:29.29
1) 2109 Appino, Delaney Fr 2) 2121 Lowry, Erica Jr
3) 2125 Person, Kelsey Jr 4) 2119 Kladar, Kristina Sr
4 Mattoon 9:31.16
1) 1930 Shaffer, Megan Jr 2) 1927 Drake, Elle So
3) 1931 Smith, Taylor Jr 4) 1928 Drake, Victoria Sr
5 Woodstock (H.S.) 9:31.82
1) 2264 Beattie, Maura Sr 2) 2267 Heaver, Lacey Sr
3) 2268 Jacobs, Kate Fr 4) 2263 Beattie, Grace So
6 Normal (University) 9:32.74
1) 2009 Taylor, Leah Fr 2) 2004 Landess, Madigan So
3) 2003 LaFayette, Ashley Jr 4) 2005 Nanni, Amber Fr
7 Highland 9:38.35
1) 1845 Zobrist, Allison So 2) 1843 Shelton, Jayden Jr
3) 1844 Wiegman, Sarah Beth Fr 4) 1838 Holtzclaw, Emily Sr
8 Springfield (H.S.) 9:39.47
1) 2135 Rolf, Carrie So 2) 2130 Hamill, Ellie Sr
3) 2133 Nelson, Mads Jr 4) 2129 Goff, Aly So
9 Stanford (Olympia) 9:39.88
1) 2183 Springer, Naomi Sr 2) 2180 Morr, Shannon So
3) 2178 Bauer, Bailey Jr 4) 2181 Siltman, Shelby Fr
10 Aurora (Rosary) 9:40.58
1) 1505 Bakala, Emily Sr 2) 1518 Vero, Shea So
3) 1510 Martin, Emily Jr 4) 1515 Ronzone, Madison So
11 Monmouth (M.-Roseville) 9:47.60
1) 1955 Wyman, Kelsey Fr 2) 1949 Dulin, Maddie Jr
3) 1954 Taylor, Dyesha So 4) 1953 Smith, Destiny So
12 Hampshire 9:57.57
1) 1815 Evans, Elizabeth So 2) 1814 Dumoulin, Trish Jr
3) 1813 Dumoulin, Nikki So 4) 1822 Sztuk Vel Sztuk, Natalia J
Girls High Jump 2A
================================================================
RECORD: R 5-09.50 5/22/2010 Sarah Maxson, Springfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1966 Knapp, Haleigh Sr Morris 5-08.00
2 1523 McGraw, Molly Sr Bloomington 5-07.00
3 2165 Henry, Lunden So Springfield 5-04.00
4 1945 Urycki, Gillian So Metamora J5-04.00
5 1846 Davis, Mary Sr Jerseyville 5-03.00
6 2014 Cronin, Grace So Oak Park (Fe J5-03.00
7 2086 Evans, Dasia So Richton Park J5-03.00
8 1808 Schmitt, Alexa So Grayslake (C 5-02.00
9 2163 Drake, Jamari So Springfield J5-02.00
9 1980 Nolan, Kierra Sr Murphysboro J5-02.00
11 2258 McCarthy, Molly Fr Wheaton (St. J5-02.00
12 1522 Ely, Addison Jr Bloomington J5-02.00
13 2075 Pagel, Kelly Jr Pontiac J5-02.00
14 2193 Zuidema, Morgan Jr Sterling (H. J5-02.00
15 1904 Keifer, Maddie Fr Maple Park ( 5-00.00
16 1938 Freitag, Addison Fr Metamora J5-00.00
Girls Pole Vault 2A
================================================================
RECORD: R 12-09 5/18/2013 Sarah Bell, Bloomington
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1823 Murray, Lindsey Sr Harrisburg 13-04.00R
2 1725 Ifft, Kassadee So Fairbury (Pr 12-09.00R
3 2211 Buck, Claire Jr Troy (Triad) 12-06.00
4 1809 Schroeder, Katie So Grayslake (C 11-06.00
5 1812 Carter, Mattie Sr Greenville 11-00.00
6 2102 Sapetti, Laryn Jr Rochester J11-00.00
7 1898 Delach, Christina Sr Maple Park ( 10-09.00
8 1690 Lovett, Betsy So Clinton 10-06.00
9 1960 McFarland, Kendyl Fr Monticello 10-03.00
10 1732 Hill, Chelsea Sr Freeburg 9-06.00
11 1994 Lullo, Gianna So New Lenox (P 9-00.00
Girls Long Jump 2A
=====================================================================
RECORD: R 19-03.25 5/22/2010 Alexandria Harden, Springfield
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 1706 Duncan, Lexy Sr Dixon (H.S.) 18-04.00 1.3
2 1933 Turner, Dana Sr Melrose Park 17-08.00 +0.0
3 1534 Lewis, Raynesha So Cahokia (H.S 17-07.25 1.5
4 2198 Edwards, Lilia Jr Sycamore (H. 17-06.25 +0.0
5 1945 Urycki, Gillian So Metamora 17-05.50 +0.0
6 2050 Gruszka, Vicky So Peoria (Notr J17-05.50 0.6
7 1532 Hudson, Mariya Fr Cahokia (H.S 17-05.25 +0.0
8 1876 Salzbrunn, Gianna So Lombard (Mon 17-02.25 0.3
9 1821 Pagan, Elizabeth Sr Hampshire 16-07.75 1.8
10 1757 Ladner, Cindy Fr Galesburg (H 16-07.50 1.3
11 1578 Woerner, Alison Fr Chatham (Gle 16-07.00 1.0
12 1848 McCammon, Taylor Sr Kankakee (Mc 16-06.50 +0.0
Girls Triple Jump 2A
=====================================================================
RECORD: R 39-10.75 5/23/2009 Jen Jenkins, Rochelle
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 2050 Gruszka, Vicky So Peoria (Notr 38-06.50 2.3
2 1599 Robinson, Jaimie Fr Chicago (De 37-06.50 +0.0
3 1534 Lewis, Raynesha So Cahokia (H.S 36-11.75 0.1
4 1847 Jones, Sydney Jr Jerseyville 36-05.25 1.3
5 1512 Nyaeme, Sarah Sr Aurora (Rosa 36-00.00 0.8
6 1972 Golliday, Charde So Mt. Vernon ( J36-00.00 +0.0
7 2210 Bakarich, Tyler Sr Troy (Triad) 35-08.50 +0.0
8 1524 Lohman, Ciara Sr Breese (Cent J35-08.50 2.0
9 1839 Leitschuh, Bailey Jr Highland 35-07.00 +0.0
10 1947 Hoard, Emily Jr Metropolis ( 35-06.50 -1.1
11 2195 Dailey, Christina Sr Sycamore (H. 35-03.50 0.6
12 2081 Mercedes, Porter Sr Rantoul 35-02.25 0.2
Girls Shot Put 2A
================================================================
RECORD: R 49-10.50 5/23/2009 Daniella Bunch, Mahomet (M.-
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1837 Giger, Lena Sr Highland 45-06.00
2 1538 Townsend, Daisha Sr Cahokia (H.S 42-05.50
3 2001 Jacobs, Gabi Sr Normal (Univ 40-08.75
4 2250 Meinhardt, Christi Jr Wauconda 40-08.50
5 2216 Richter, Allison So Troy (Triad) 40-06.50
6 1894 Irvin, Jordan Sr Manteno 39-09.75
7 1834 Mack, Bralon So Herrin (H.S. 39-05.50
8 2080 Schertz, Colbi Jr Princeton 38-02.00
9 2112 Bishop, Bridget Fr Rockford (Bo 37-09.75
10 1735 Lealaimatafao, Abb Sr Freeburg 37-07.50
11 2058 Voudrie, Monica Jr Peoria (Notr 37-06.00
12 1798 Whitaker, Mercedes Fr Glen Ellyn ( J37-06.00
Girls Discus Throw 2A
================================================================
RECORD: R 143-09 5/23/2009 Hannah Baker, Marion (H.S.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2001 Jacobs, Gabi Sr Normal (Univ 131-04
2 1538 Townsend, Daisha Sr Cahokia (H.S 128-01
3 1520 Hayden, Christy Sr Benton 120-10
4 2176 Wilson, Shauniera Sr Springfield J120-10
5 2201 Grant, Sarah Sr Sycamore (H. 118-07
6 2250 Meinhardt, Christi Jr Wauconda 118-01
7 1562 Alexander, Elle Jr Chatham (Gle 117-08
8 1884 Kauffman, Emily So Mahomet (M.- 116-01
9 1764 Anderson, Audrey Sr Geneseo 115-04
10 2199 Feuerbach, Alyssa So Sycamore (H. 113-10
11 1783 Fischer, Carly So Genoa (G.-Ki 113-05
12 1879 Woodley, Jasmine Jr Lombard (Mon 111-02
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
RECORD: R 11.41 5/22/2004 Alexandria Anderson, Chicago (Morgan Park)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 3361 Marias, Meghan Sr Frankfort (L 11.88Q NWI 1
2 3543 Rogers, Janile Sr Minooka 11.95Q NWI 3
3 3358 Hyshaw, Alexis Sr Frankfort (L 11.98Q 0.4 2
4 3320 English, Parker Sr Evanston (Tw 11.96q NWI 3
5 3222 Thomas, Brittany Sr Chicago Heig 12.13q 0.4 2
6 3239 Madda, Celeste Sr Crystal Lake 12.20q NWI 1
7 3118 Watkins, Jessica Jr Bolingbrook 12.21q 0.4 2
8 3423 Lane, Nyjah Sr Highland Par 12.23q NWI 1
9 3718 Thompson, Mystique Sr Rock Island 12.26q NWI 1
10 3404 Santos, Autumn Jr Gurnee (Warr 12.30 NWI 3
11 3207 Love, Yakira Jr Chicago (Wes 12.32 0.4 2
12 3566 Egharevba, D'Jenne So Naperville ( 12.33 NWI 3
13 3331 Broughton, Antoine Jr Flossmoor (H 12.38 NWI 3 12.378
13 3712 Linton, LaCresha Sr Rock Island 12.38 0.4 2 12.378
15 3491 Griesbaum, Brittan Jr Lake Villa ( 12.46 NWI 1
16 3169 Pitts, Alexis So Chicago (Mar 12.49 NWI 1 12.484
17 3619 Jones, Aleasha Sr O'Fallon (H. 12.49 NWI 3 12.485
18 3208 Pierce, Makayla So Chicago (Wes 12.54 NWI 3
19 3733 Lock, Mani So Roselle (Lak 12.55 NWI 1
20 3071 Schlaman, Hannah Fr Batavia 12.60 NWI 1
21 3429 Johnson, Emani Sr Hillside (Pr 12.65 0.4 2
22 3094 Napper, Gabrielle Fr Belvidere (N 12.75 0.4 2
23 3044 Zinn, Elisa Sr Aurora (West 12.76 NWI 3
24 3007 Smith, Kaleen Sr Addison (A. 12.87 0.4 2
25 3630 Jones, Victoria Sr Oak Lawn (Co 12.96 NWI 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
RECORD: R 23.32 5/23/2005 Alexandria Anderson, Chicago (Morgan Park)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 3320 English, Parker Sr Evanston (Tw 23.74Q 1.7 3
2 3185 DesRosiers, Briyah Sr Chicago (Nor 24.21Q -0.8 2
3 3222 Thomas, Brittany Sr Chicago Heig 24.31Q 1.8 1
4 3361 Marias, Meghan Sr Frankfort (L 24.62q -0.8 2
5 3358 Hyshaw, Alexis Sr Frankfort (L 24.71q 1.8 1
6 3239 Madda, Celeste Sr Crystal Lake 24.72q 1.7 3
7 3835 Abdur-Rafia, Norma So Oak Park (O. 24.76q 1.8 1
8 3712 Linton, LaCresha Sr Rock Island 24.84q 1.7 3
9 3331 Broughton, Antoine Jr Flossmoor (H 24.88q 1.8 1
10 3109 Martin, Jezel So Bloomington 24.90 -0.8 2
11 3653 Harris, Morgan So Oswego (East 25.03 1.8 1
12 3118 Watkins, Jessica Jr Bolingbrook 25.07 -0.8 2
13 3082 Williamson, Sidne' Jr Belleville ( 25.34 -0.8 2
14 3631 Jimmar, Kyla So Oak Lawn (Ri 25.38 1.8 1
15 3629 Watson-Blake, Mya Fr O'Fallon (H. 25.53 1.7 3
16 3071 Schlaman, Hannah Fr Batavia 25.62 1.7 3
17 3004 Kroll, Lauren Fr Addison (A. 25.73 -0.8 2
18 3655 Simmons, Natajah Jr Oswego (H.S. 25.88 -0.8 2
19 3738 Spann, Darneisha Sr Schaumburg ( 25.90 1.7 3
20 3733 Lock, Mani So Roselle (Lak 25.93 1.8 1
21 3491 Griesbaum, Brittan Jr Lake Villa ( 25.94 -0.8 2
22 3423 Lane, Nyjah Sr Highland Par 26.04 1.8 1
23 3194 Robinson, Rokyah Jr Chicago (Per 26.74 1.7 3
24 3630 Jones, Victoria Sr Oak Lawn (Co 26.74 -0.8 2
-- 3144 Schulz, Morgan Jr Cary (C.-Gro DNF 1.7 3
-- 3399 Ellis, Brittny Jr Gurnee (Warr DNF 1.7 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 52.63 5/23/2005 Alexandria Anderson, Chicago (Morgan Park)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 3320 English, Parker Sr Evanston (Tw 53.80Q 3
2 3185 DesRosiers, Briyah Sr Chicago (Nor 54.44Q 2
3 3399 Ellis, Brittny Jr Gurnee (Warr 54.96Q 1
4 3758 Shead, Jordan Sr St. Charles 55.75q 1
5 3124 Carr, Simone Sr Carol Stream 56.94q 3
6 3198 Cohn, Hannah So Chicago (St. 57.57q 3
7 3374 Ignoffo, Foster So Geneva 57.71q 2
8 3039 Rayford, Tamia Fr Aurora (West 57.78q 2
9 3116 Stennis, Charlynci So Bolingbrook 57.89q 1
10 3351 Brown, Asia So Frankfort (L 58.15 3
11 3546 Wilson, Ashleigh Jr Minooka 58.30 1
12 3341 Basala, Delaney So Fox Lake (Gr 58.44 2
13 3821 Smart, Tara So Winnetka (Ne 58.56 3
14 3012 Giuliano, Kayla Sr Algonquin (J 58.90 1
15 3437 Sullivan, Madeline So Hinsdale (Ce 58.94 1
16 3765 Burton, Taylor Sr Villa Park ( 58.97 3
17 3619 Jones, Aleasha Sr O'Fallon (H. 59.04 3
18 3363 O'Grady, Dana Sr Frankfort (L 59.06 1
19 3390 Nevins, Mary Jr Glen Ellyn ( 59.08 2
20 3051 Coy, Addison Fr Barrington 59.20 2
21 3703 Jones, Khristian Jr Plainfield ( 59.69 2
22 3428 Dodd, Adina Sr Hillside (Pr 1:00.75 2
23 3462 Driscoll, Tina Sr Huntley 1:00.79 3
-- 3273 Hackbarth, Michael So Downers Grov DNF 1
-- 3113 Welch, Kylie Fr Bloomington SCR 3
-- 3476 Hamor, Katie Jr LaGrange (Ly SCR 2
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 2:07.05 5/18/2013 Courtney Clayton, Rockton (Hon
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 3151 Martel, Alexandra Sr Chicago (Lan 2:11.93Q 2
2 3273 Hackbarth, Michael So Downers Grov 2:14.17Q 1
3 3015 Van Vlierbergen, L Jr Algonquin (J 2:14.53Q 3
4 3144 Schulz, Morgan Jr Cary (C.-Gro 2:12.30q 2
5 3033 Wilson, Allison Sr Aurora (Waub 2:15.00q 3
6 3269 Urbancik, Stephani Sr Downers Grov 2:15.64q 2
7 3607 Imode, Anna Sr Normal (Comm 2:16.40q 1
8 3093 Lutzow, Jenna Fr Belvidere (N 2:16.50q 1
9 3652 Letz, Renee Jr Orland Park 2:16.76q 2
10 3492 Griesbaum, Daniell Jr Lake Villa ( 2:16.92q 3
11 3722 Althoff, Nicky So Rockton (Hon 2:16.99q 2
12 3583 Sheehan, Katie Jr Naperville ( 2:17.12q 1
13 3736 Falsey, Erin Jr Schaumburg ( 2:17.37 2
14 3539 McAsey, Moira Sr Minooka 2:17.94 1
15 3206 Mendoza, Jocelyne Jr Chicago (Taf 2:18.75 2
16 3368 Adelman, Kathryn Sr Geneva 2:19.18 3
17 3518 Hartman, Allison Sr Machesney Pa 2:19.71 3
18 3343 Drabek, Brooke Fr Fox Lake (Gr 2:20.63 3
19 3219 Ramirez, Sullibet Jr Chicago Heig 2:21.50 1
20 3312 Wahlgren, Hannah Jr Elmhurst (Yo 2:22.48 1
21 3766 Krawczykowski, Mol Sr Villa Park ( 2:22.89 2
22 3790 Dzundza, Marta Sr Wheeling 2:23.50 3
23 3470 Bernstein, Madelin Jr LaGrange (Ly 2:24.73 1
24 3365 Vogt, Alyssa So Frankfort (L 2:26.39 2
25 3701 Cogdell, Taylor So Plainfield ( 2:30.08 3
26 3203 Meyer, Olivia Jr Chicago (St. 2:38.30 2
27 3485 Smith, Elaine Sr LaGrange (Ly 2:39.11 3
-- 3672 McPherson, Cassidy Sr Palatine (H. DNF 1
-- 3080 Sanchez, Kaitlynn So Belleville ( DQ 3
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 4:49.34 5/23/1985 Shelly McBride, Crete (C-Monee)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 3529 Opatrny, Lauren Jr McHenry 4:58.05Q 2
2 3391 Perez, Madeline Sr Glen Ellyn ( 4:58.31Q 1
3 3015 Van Vlierbergen, L Jr Algonquin (J 5:00.04Q 3
4 3439 Zaher, Anne So Hinsdale (Ce 4:58.50q 1
5 3673 O'Brien, Kelly So Palatine (H. 5:00.09q 3
6 3661 Higuchi, Ayako Jr Palatine (Fr 5:00.42q 1
7 3822 Smith, Mimi Jr Winnetka (Ne 5:00.91q 3
8 3825 Bollinger, Skyler So Yorkville 5:04.46q 3
9 3279 Thate, Amanda Jr Downers Grov 5:04.61q 1
10 3764 Juarez, Gabby Jr Streamwood 5:04.70q 2
11 3591 McDaniel, Maria Sr Naperville ( 5:05.10q 1
12 3757 Scull, Torree Jr St. Charles 5:06.26q 3
13 3800 House, Kathryn So Wilmette (Lo 5:06.66 3
14 3802 Kelley, Sarah Sr Wilmette (Lo 5:06.78 2
15 3445 Biddle, Meagan So Hoffman Esta 5:06.89 1
16 3257 Schrader, Kelsey Sr DeKalb 5:07.46 2
17 3651 Jensen, Casey Fr Orland Park 5:08.18 2
18 3658 Escobar, Katie Jr Palatine (Fr 5:08.24 2
19 3200 Jakubowski, Alexis Jr Chicago (St. 5:11.24 2
20 3535 Callahan, Mackenzi Fr Minooka 5:12.52 1
21 3449 Haile, Solome Sr Hoffman Esta 5:13.16 1
22 3621 Lapp, Samantha Sr O'Fallon (H. 5:13.56 3
23 3507 Bollinger, Morgan Fr Lockport (Tw 5:13.64 1
24 3167 Leonard, Maryclare Fr Chicago (Mar 5:14.61 2
25 3530 Purich, Katie So McHenry 5:14.74 1
26 3741 Mujica, Christine Jr Skokie (Nile 5:15.80 3
27 3736 Falsey, Erin Jr Schaumburg ( 5:16.52 3
28 3209 Araujo, Isobel Sr Chicago (Whi 5:16.81 3
29 3599 Robinson, JJ Sr New Lenox (L 5:17.97 3
30 3387 Luczak, Lisa Jr Glen Ellyn ( 5:18.01 2
31 3251 Elliott, Sadie So Danville (H. 5:20.26 1
32 3720 Ferguson, Janelle So Rockford (Au 5:21.65 2
33 3605 Beckstead, Daniell So Normal (Comm 5:26.95 1
34 3479 Kafkes, Diana So LaGrange (Ly 5:40.84 2
-- 3093 Lutzow, Jenna Fr Belvidere (N DNS 2
-- 3483 Rudofski, Lexy Sr LaGrange (Ly DNS 2
-- 3554 Santiago, Christin Sr Mt. Prospect DNS 3
-- 3092 Lutzow, Carley Jr Belvidere (N DNS 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
RECORD: R 13.54 5/23/2001 Dawn Harper, East St Louis Sr
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 3041 Spagnola, Emma Sr Aurora (West 13.90Q 0.6 3
2 3338 Stewart, Jayla Jr Flossmoor (H 14.18Q NWI 2
3 3083 Berry, Jasmine Sr Belleville ( 14.34Q 1.9 1
4 3604 Shifflet, Katie Sr Normal (Comm 14.39q 1.9 1
5 3301 Dowell, Kristen Sr Edwardsville 14.48q NWI 2
6 3631 Jimmar, Kyla So Oak Lawn (Ri 14.77q 1.9 1
7 3551 Mason, Maya So Mt. Prospect 14.79q 0.6 3
8 3620 Jones, Ciara Sr O'Fallon (H. 14.81q 1.9 1
9 3321 Harvey, Alexia Jr Evanston (Tw 14.92q 0.6 3
10 3317 Amarteifio, Remy Jr Evanston (Tw 14.94 0.6 3
11 3467 Tramblay, Macy Jr Huntley 14.99 NWI 2
12 3229 Foy, Tineja Jr Crete (C.-Mo 15.09 1.9 1
13 3134 Burk, Eva Jr Cary (C.-Gro 15.17 1.9 1
14 3210 Ataessien, Joelle So Chicago (Whi 15.18 1.9 1
15 3133 Lawrence, Kayla So Carpentersvi 15.28 NWI 2
16 3442 Iroegbulem, Tracy Sr Hoffman Esta 15.34 NWI 2
17 3649 Wilkerson, Amari Sr Oak Park (O. 15.39 0.6 3
18 3046 Braun, McCall Sr Barrington 15.53 0.6 3
19 3477 Haugen, Emma Jr LaGrange (Ly 15.67 NWI 2
20 3654 Shodipo, Princess Jr Oswego (H.S. 15.69 NWI 2
21 3395 O'Connell, Allison So Grayslake (N 15.82 NWI 2
22 3468 Mayes, Jade' Fr Joliet (West 15.85 1.9 1
23 3272 Dixon-Tucker, Shal So Downers Grov 16.01 0.6 3
24 3096 Casteneda, Desteny Sr Berwyn-Cicer 16.47 0.6 3
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 40.61 5/23/2005 Shalina Clark, Evanston (Twp)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 3041 Spagnola, Emma Sr Aurora (West 42.95Q 4
2 3144 Schulz, Morgan Jr Cary (C.-Gro 43.02Q 3
3 3083 Berry, Jasmine Sr Belleville ( 44.81Q 2
4 3503 Sackett, Katie Sr Libertyville 45.23Q 1
5 3229 Foy, Tineja Jr Crete (C.-Mo 44.78q 3
6 3301 Dowell, Kristen Sr Edwardsville 44.87q 3
7 3683 Dalton, Courtney Sr Palos Height 45.04q 4
8 3631 Jimmar, Kyla So Oak Lawn (Ri 45.24q 3
9 3152 Matias, Sabrina Jr Chicago (Lan 45.62q 2
10 3582 Neal, Maya Jr Naperville ( 45.67 1
11 3676 Riedy, Caitlin Jr Palatine (H. 45.75 1
12 3364 Pierre-Antoine, Al So Frankfort (L 45.91 1
13 3608 Manning, Courtney Jr Normal (Comm 46.00 3
14 3696 Cattau, Olivia Sr Park Ridge ( 46.08 4
15 3770 Dalan, Emma Sr Wheaton (W. 46.12 3
16 3702 Manson, Mikaela Jr Plainfield ( 46.22 1
17 3075 Dorsey, Miya Jr Belleville ( 46.30 1
18 3072 Stieve, Taylor Sr Batavia 46.34 2
19 3647 Underhill, Chena So Oak Park (O. 46.40 1
20 3466 Schmidt, Emily Jr Huntley 46.60 4
21 3707 Anderson, Mariah Jr Rock Island 46.65 2
22 3042 Walton, Kyla Sr Aurora (West 46.98 3
23 3743 Carter, Janaia Jr South Hollan 47.14 2
24 3288 Keltee, LaJeanai So East St. Lou 47.20 4
25 3121 Gal, Paulina Sr Burbank (Rea 47.88 3
26 3742 Rafanan, Jazmin So Skokie (Nile 48.54 4
27 3367 Dominguez, Stephan Sr Franklin Par 48.56 2
28 3697 Huss, Leah Jr Pekin 48.74 4
29 3488 Wink, Julia Jr LaGrange (Ly 50.10 1
30 3249 Schau, Taylor Sr Crystal Lake 50.20 2
-- 3050 Cossio, Anna So Barrington DNF 2
-- 3047 Capel, Sara Kate So Barrington DNF 4
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 46.23 5/24/2008 E St Louis Sr, East St Louis Sr
C Wilson, C Robinson, D McNeal, R Nash
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way Ea 46.24Q 4
1) 3361 Marias, Meghan Sr 2) 3351 Brown, Asia So
3) 3349 Ayoola, Ololade Fr 4) 3358 Hyshaw, Alexis Sr
2 Rock Island (H.S.) 47.43Q 3
1) 3718 Thompson, Mystique Sr 2) 3712 Linton, LaCresha Sr
3) 3719 Willhite, Hannah So 4) 3713 Myers Miles, Cynthia Jr
3 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 47.60Q 2
1) 3336 Salley, Christin Jr 2) 3334 Mickens, Aliyah Fr
3) 3338 Stewart, Jayla Jr 4) 3331 Broughton, Antoinette Jr
4 Bolingbrook 48.12Q 1
1) 3118 Watkins, Jessica Jr 2) 3117 Wallace, Asha Jr
3) 3119 Young, Claire Fr 4) 3116 Stennis, Charlyncia So
5 Belleville (West) 48.10q 2
1) 3087 Hopson, Abrea Jr 2) 3088 McNamee, Ni'Jia Jr
3) 3091 Shine, Monique So 4) 3083 Berry, Jasmine Sr
6 Gurnee (Warren) 48.19q 4
1) 3397 Daniels, Marquesa Sr 2) 3401 Haight, Rebecca Jr
3) 3404 Santos, Autumn Jr 4) 3399 Ellis, Brittny Jr
7 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 48.37q 1
1) 3639 Martin, Komiyah Jr 2) 3641 Nwoko, Chisomije So
3) 3649 Wilkerson, Amari Sr 4) 3835 Abdur-Rafia, Norma So
8 Danville (H.S.) 48.40q 2
1) 3256 Williams, Ambrosia Sr 2) 3254 Isaac, Desi Jr
3) 3252 Graham, Aariona Sr 4) 3250 Davis, Emone Jr
9 St. Charles (East) 48.49q 4
1) 3746 Abels, Kim Sr 2) 3758 Shead, Jordan Sr
3) 3750 Chmelik, Allison Jr 4) 3751 Chmelik, Elizabeth Jr
10 Highland Park 48.53 2
1) 3421 Horberg, Kenzie So 2) 3427 Thorpe, Kiera Jr
3) 3419 Bartelstein, Courtney Sr 4) 3423 Lane, Nyjah Sr
11 East St. Louis (Sr.) 48.59 1
1) 3284 Davis, Jasmine Sr 2) 3294 Moore, Nicquayleeon Fr
3) 3295 Powell, Dynesha Sr 4) 3299 Williams, Philicia So
12 Chicago (Mother McAuley) 48.72 2
1) 3178 Funches, Raquel Fr 2) 3175 Bryant, Alexandria So
3) 3179 Jones, Jasmine Sr 4) 3176 Driver, Briana Jr
13 O'Fallon (H.S.) 48.76 1
1) 3617 Hill, Jayda Sr 2) 3629 Watson-Blake, Mya Fr
3) 3624 Lockett, Nautica Jr 4) 3619 Jones, Aleasha Sr
14 Naperville (Central) 48.78 1
1) 3566 Egharevba, D'Jenne So 2) 3577 Ward, Sam Sr
3) 3567 Erickson, Lauren Sr 4) 3563 Blank, Mary Beth Sr
15 Crete (C.-Monee) 48.85 3
1) 3228 Fears, Simone Sr 2) 3229 Foy, Tineja Jr
3) 3233 Smith, Loucreasha Sr 4) 3230 Henderson, Tatyana So
16 Harvey (Thornton) 48.92 1
1) 3415 Smith, Dreemalyn Sr 2) 3417 Terry, Mitzi Sr
3) 3413 McNeal, Larrece So 4) 3409 Adams, Frodine Sr
17 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 48.97 2
1) 3029 Moore, Tatiana So 2) 3030 Post, Alyssa Sr
3) 3025 Dwyer, Dana Fr 4) 3027 Hughes, Brion So
18 Palos Heights (Shepard) 48.99 3
1) 3691 Terry, Mariah Jr 2) 3692 Tillman, Day-Sha So
3) 3694 Wells, Chasz Jr 4) 3683 Dalton, Courtney Sr
19 Winnetka (New Trier) 49.01 3
1) 3816 Murray, Maddie So 2) 3817 O'Dwyer, Madeline So
3) 3815 Lamagno, Nicole So 4) 3809 Gorski, Rose So
20 Carol Stream (Glenbard No 49.26 3
1) 3125 Howard, Jaqui Sr 2) 3127 Murphy, Katy Jr
3) 3131 Suggs, Keina So 4) 3124 Carr, Simone Sr
21 Wheaton (W. Warrenville S 49.43 4
1) 3784 Snodgress, Kaydee Jr 2) 3774 Fiola, Jennifer Sr
3) 3785 Winternheimer, Jessica Jr 4) 3771 Dansdill, Margaret Sr
22 Palatine (H.S.) 49.82 4
1) 3669 Iginla, Basirat Jr 2) 3668 Heidrich, Gabbi Jr
3) 3675 Proksa, Ashley Jr 4) 3677 Rinella, Corey Fr
23 LaGrange (Lyons) 49.88 1
1) 3469 Baeza, Mayra Jr 2) 3481 Lussier, Luci So
3) 3475 Fuller, Jessica Sr 4) 3488 Wink, Julia Jr
24 Crystal Lake (South) 50.21 4
1) 3244 De Jesus, Gaby Jr 2) 3243 Clark, Kianna Jr
3) 3247 Pencak, Kathleen Jr 4) 3249 Schau, Taylor Sr
25 Addison (A. Trail) 51.37 2
1) 3001 Borscha, Jamie Sr 2) 3008 Vivero, Yulisa Sr
3) 3003 Gjonaj, Klea Fr 4) 3006 Schonder, Kim Jr
26 Crystal Lake (Central) 53.22 3
1) 3234 Buetow, Skylar Sr 2) 3237 Johnson, Carrie So
3) 3241 Thompson, Mackenzie Fr 4) 3235 Dagley, Maddie Sr
-- Chicago (North Lawndale C DNF 3
1) 3184 Bouie, Khydeshia Jr 2) 3192 West, Edquinette Sr
3) 3187 Lamb, Danielle Sr 4) 3185 DesRosiers, Briyahna Sr
-- Evanston (Twp.) DQ 4
1) 3318 Dangerfield, Miranda Sr 2) 3321 Harvey, Alexia Jr
3) 3317 Amarteifio, Remy Jr 4) 3316 Alexander, Astraya Fr
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 1:36.86 5/18/2013 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way Ea, Frankfort (L
A Hyshaw, A Brown, A Pierre-Antoine, A Brown
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way Ea 1:39.27Q 4
1) 3364 Pierre-Antoine, Alexis So 2) 3349 Ayoola, Ololade Fr
3) 3350 Barrera, Sydney Sr 4) 3361 Marias, Meghan Sr
2 Chicago (Mother McAuley) 1:41.02Q 3
1) 3178 Funches, Raquel Fr 2) 3175 Bryant, Alexandria So
3) 3174 Brooks, Rachal Sr 4) 3176 Driver, Briana Jr
3 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 1:41.41Q 2
1) 3334 Mickens, Aliyah Fr 2) 3340 Windom, Amari Fr
3) 3338 Stewart, Jayla Jr 4) 3331 Broughton, Antoinette Jr
4 Minooka 1:41.49Q 1
1) 3536 Dean, Latricia So 2) 3534 Caldwell, Megan So
3) 3544 Tonelli, Emma So 4) 3543 Rogers, Janile Sr
5 Chicago Heights (Bloom Tw 1:40.38q 4
1) 3222 Thomas, Brittany Sr 2) 3221 Solomon-Phillip, Taylor Jr
3) 3216 Hamilton, Angelique Jr 4) 3215 Griggs, Kierra So
6 Rock Island (H.S.) 1:40.49q 4
1) 3718 Thompson, Mystique Sr 2) 3712 Linton, LaCresha Sr
3) 3719 Willhite, Hannah So 4) 3713 Myers Miles, Cynthia Jr
7 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 1:42.24q 3
1) 3029 Moore, Tatiana So 2) 3030 Post, Alyssa Sr
3) 3025 Dwyer, Dana Fr 4) 3027 Hughes, Brion So
8 Bloomington (H.S.) 1:42.27q 3
1) 3109 Martin, Jezel So 2) 3113 Welch, Kylie Fr
3) 3107 Jolly, DeJaih Fr 4) 3110 Owens, Erin Jr
9 Danville (H.S.) 1:42.28q 4
1) 3256 Williams, Ambrosia Sr 2) 3252 Graham, Aariona Sr
3) 3254 Isaac, Desi Jr 4) 3250 Davis, Emone Jr
10 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 1:42.32 1
1) 3641 Nwoko, Chisomije So 2) 3639 Martin, Komiyah Jr
3) 3636 Jones, Myia Jr 4) 3635 Holloway, Brianna Jr
11 Highland Park 1:42.41 2
1) 3421 Horberg, Kenzie So 2) 3427 Thorpe, Kiera Jr
3) 3419 Bartelstein, Courtney Sr 4) 3423 Lane, Nyjah Sr
12 Evanston (Twp.) 1:42.57 1
1) 3318 Dangerfield, Miranda Sr 2) 3321 Harvey, Alexia Jr
3) 3317 Amarteifio, Remy Jr 4) 3325 Sarkor, Grace Jr
13 Naperville (Central) 1:42.72 2
1) 3566 Egharevba, D'Jenne So 2) 3577 Ward, Sam Sr
3) 3567 Erickson, Lauren Sr 4) 3563 Blank, Mary Beth Sr
14 O'Fallon (H.S.) 1:42.94 1
1) 3614 Douglas, Kersten Fr 2) 3617 Hill, Jayda Sr
3) 3624 Lockett, Nautica Jr 4) 3629 Watson-Blake, Mya Fr
15 Belleville (East) 1:42.94 3
1) 3079 Phillips, Brittani Sr 2) 3078 Mosby, Tamar So
3) 3076 Jones, Maronjanie Jr 4) 3082 Williamson, Sidne' Jr
16 East St. Louis (Sr.) 1:43.04 4
1) 3294 Moore, Nicquayleeon Fr 2) 3299 Williams, Philicia So
3) 3284 Davis, Jasmine Sr 4) 3297 Taylor, Kenesha Sr
17 St. Charles (East) 1:43.15 1
1) 3746 Abels, Kim Sr 2) 3754 Flanigan, Keeley So
3) 3751 Chmelik, Elizabeth Jr 4) 3750 Chmelik, Allison Jr
18 Barrington 1:43.40 2
1) 3055 Hodges, Nina Jr 2) 3052 Cropsey, Lauren Jr
3) 3056 Mclaurin, Gabby Sr 4) 3057 Mclaurin, Kelsey Fr
19 Elmhurst (York) 1:44.25 2
1) 3311 Simo, Emily Sr 2) 3310 Schwartz, Caily Jr
3) 3307 McGowan, Amanda Sr 4) 3305 Jelinek, Josephine Jr
20 Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 1:44.86 3
1) 3452 Krawiec, Edyta Jr 2) 3457 Srb, Nicole Jr
3) 3456 Regalado, Brenda Sr 4) 3458 Williams, Kaylan Jr
21 Wheaton (W. Warrenville S 1:44.92 1
1) 3784 Snodgress, Kaydee Jr 2) 3774 Fiola, Jennifer Sr
3) 3785 Winternheimer, Jessica Jr 4) 3771 Dansdill, Margaret Sr
22 Harvey (Thornton) 1:45.51 2
1) 3413 McNeal, Larrece So 2) 3418 White, Keyanna Sr
3) 3417 Terry, Mitzi Sr 4) 3409 Adams, Frodine Sr
23 LaGrange (Lyons) 1:45.70 3
1) 3469 Baeza, Mayra Jr 2) 3481 Lussier, Luci So
3) 3487 Stuba, Samantha Jr 4) 3475 Fuller, Jessica Sr
24 Hinsdale (Central) 1:46.24 3
1) 3435 Serwat, Morgan Sr 2) 3438 Thomson, Jennifer Jr
3) 3431 Bhagavan, Monica So 4) 3436 Sluman, Katie So
25 Machesney Park (Harlem) 1:46.28 1
1) 3522 Talic, Anisa So 2) 3519 Henderson, Breanne Sr
3) 3515 Bade, Haylin Sr 4) 3523 Warren, Jordynn Fr
26 Cary (C.-Grove) 1:46.55 2
1) 3137 Furio, Faith Sr 2) 3141 Robins, Nicole So
3) 3134 Burk, Eva Jr 4) 3139 Perrone, Delaney Jr
27 Chicago (Lincoln Park) 1:47.56 4
1) 3164 Rice, Tyler Jr 2) 3159 Adams, Kayla Sr
3) 3161 Fisher, Chloe Fr 4) 3165 Ward, Kimberly Sr
28 Lake Villa (Lakes) 1:49.01 4
1) 3493 Kirkland, Devin Sr 2) 3497 Terry, Erica Jr
3) 3495 Tagliapietra, Dylan Sr 4) 3489 Counts, Sam Jr
29 Downers Grove (South) 1:49.05 4
1) 3276 Muccianti, Nicole Fr 2) 3274 James, Kiera Fr
3) 3277 Petro, Rachel Jr 4) 3272 Dixon-Tucker, Shaliyah So
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 3:45.14 5/23/1984 E St Louis Lincoln, East St Louis Lincoln
R Rucker, N Thompson, M Gilbert, M Byrd
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Aurora (West Aurora) 3:50.06Q 1
1) 3044 Zinn, Elisa Sr 2) 3042 Walton, Kyla Sr
3) 3039 Rayford, Tamia Fr 4) 3041 Spagnola, Emma Sr
2 Minooka 3:54.98Q 2
1) 3546 Wilson, Ashleigh Jr 2) 3539 McAsey, Moira Sr
3) 3544 Tonelli, Emma So 4) 3543 Rogers, Janile Sr
3 St. Charles (East) 3:55.26Q 3
1) 3751 Chmelik, Elizabeth Jr 2) 3750 Chmelik, Allison Jr
3) 3756 McNichols, Casey Fr 4) 3758 Shead, Jordan Sr
4 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way Ea 3:50.91q 1
1) 3363 O'Grady, Dana Sr 2) 3349 Ayoola, Ololade Fr
3) 3350 Barrera, Sydney Sr 4) 3351 Brown, Asia So
5 Chicago Heights (Bloom Tw 3:55.82q 2
1) 3215 Griggs, Kierra So 2) 3219 Ramirez, Sullibet Jr
3) 3216 Hamilton, Angelique Jr 4) 3220 Ruiz, Jazzmin Sr
6 Rockton (Hononegah) 3:56.37q 3
1) 3724 Jones, Patrice Sr 2) 3723 Dal Santo, Amy Sr
3) 3727 Pierson, Breanna Jr 4) 3722 Althoff, Nicky So
7 O'Fallon (H.S.) 3:56.61q 3
1) 3619 Jones, Aleasha Sr 2) 3616 Eccher, Athena Sr
3) 3626 Reese, Taliah Fr 4) 3612 Cardenas, Tami Jr
8 Chicago (Lane) 3:57.08q 1
1) 3148 Davis, Imani So 2) 3154 Mulkerrins, Roisin Fr
3) 3156 Podosek, Joanna Sr 4) 3151 Martel, Alexandra Sr
9 East St. Louis (Sr.) 3:57.83q 2
1) 3299 Williams, Philicia So 2) 3288 Keltee, LaJeanai So
3) 3282 Campbell, Rachel Sr 4) 3291 McGraw, Jamella Sr
10 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West 3:58.16 2
1) 3390 Nevins, Mary Jr 2) 3385 Daniels, Ellen So
3) 3393 Winans, Emma So 4) 3383 Clark, JaSharra Sr
11 Evanston (Twp.) 3:58.17 1
1) 3318 Dangerfield, Miranda Sr 2) 3321 Harvey, Alexia Jr
3) 3317 Amarteifio, Remy Jr 4) 3325 Sarkor, Grace Jr
12 Elmhurst (York) 3:58.99 2
1) 3311 Simo, Emily Sr 2) 3310 Schwartz, Caily Jr
3) 3307 McGowan, Amanda Sr 4) 3305 Jelinek, Josephine Jr
13 Barrington 4:00.03 3
1) 3050 Cossio, Anna So 2) 3057 Mclaurin, Kelsey Fr
3) 3045 Bergren, Stephanie Jr 4) 3047 Capel, Sara Kate So
14 Geneva 4:00.43 2
1) 3368 Adelman, Kathryn Sr 2) 3379 Medina, Bella Sr
3) 3377 McCloughan, Janie Jr 4) 3374 Ignoffo, Foster So
15 Palatine (H.S.) 4:01.63 1
1) 3669 Iginla, Basirat Jr 2) 3676 Riedy, Caitlin Jr
3) 3672 McPherson, Cassidy Sr 4) 3673 O'Brien, Kelly So
16 Gurnee (Warren) 4:02.30 3
1) 3400 Griffin, D'Meya Jr 2) 3398 Doden, Greta Sr
3) 3401 Haight, Rebecca Jr 4) 3399 Ellis, Brittny Jr
17 Chicago (Mother McAuley) 4:02.34 3
1) 3174 Brooks, Rachal Sr 2) 3179 Jones, Jasmine Sr
3) 3175 Bryant, Alexandria So 4) 3176 Driver, Briana Jr
18 LaGrange (Lyons) 4:02.35 3
1) 3475 Fuller, Jessica Sr 2) 3469 Baeza, Mayra Jr
3) 3487 Stuba, Samantha Jr 4) 3481 Lussier, Luci So
19 Chicago (North Lawndale C 4:03.12 2
1) 3190 Smith, Corine Fr 2) 3185 DesRosiers, Briyahna Sr
3) 3184 Bouie, Khydeshia Jr 4) 3188 McGee, Jakyra Fr
20 Palos Heights (Shepard) 4:03.17 1
1) 3694 Wells, Chasz Jr 2) 3690 Stennis, Jamieria Sr
3) 3693 Tillman, Katrina Sr 4) 3683 Dalton, Courtney Sr
21 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 4:05.06 3
1) 3027 Hughes, Brion So 2) 3025 Dwyer, Dana Fr
3) 3029 Moore, Tatiana So 4) 3030 Post, Alyssa Sr
22 Huntley 4:05.40 3
1) 3464 Miller, Tess Jr 2) 3467 Tramblay, Macy Jr
3) 3465 Mitchell, Katie So 4) 3462 Driscoll, Tina Sr
23 Rock Island (H.S.) 4:05.62 2
1) 3713 Myers Miles, Cynthia Jr 2) 3717 Tauke, Kirsten Sr
3) 3710 Hoover, Mariah So 4) 3707 Anderson, Mariah Jr
24 Downers Grove (North) 4:05.66 1
1) 3265 Moravec, Emma Fr 2) 3261 Jan, Zayna Jr
3) 3267 Shuetz, Rachel Jr 4) 3260 Henry, Hannah Jr
25 Belleville (West) 4:08.80 2
1) 3088 McNamee, Ni'Jia Jr 2) 3085 Frazier, Kameron Fr
3) 3084 Campbell, Dejah Fr 4) 3089 Sanders, Alandra So
26 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 4:12.85 1
1) 3799 Hess, Hannah Jr 2) 3798 Gatti, Olivia Sr
3) 3797 Gatti, Elena Jr 4) 3804 Thomas, Emma Jr
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 8:59.03 5/19/2012 Wheaton (W. Warrenville S, Wheaton (W.
A Yong, E Herrmann, H Schmelzle, M Kiple
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Palatine (H.S.) 9:14.98Q 3
1) 3667 Cox, Liz Sr 2) 3666 Burton, Kara Jr
3) 3672 McPherson, Cassidy Sr 4) 3673 O'Brien, Kelly So
2 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 9:15.73Q 2
1) 3800 House, Kathryn So 2) 3805 Zaworski, Caroline Jr
3) 3803 McDonnell, Jackie Sr 4) 3802 Kelley, Sarah Sr
3 Palatine (Fremd) 9:20.27Q 1
1) 3658 Escobar, Katie Jr 2) 3661 Higuchi, Ayako Jr
3) 3657 Ciardiello, Lauren Jr 4) 3659 Finegan, Nora So
4 Downers Grove (North) 9:19.75q 2
1) 3265 Moravec, Emma Fr 2) 3266 Schaub, Margaret So
3) 3261 Jan, Zayna Jr 4) 3269 Urbancik, Stephanie Sr
5 Naperville (Central) 9:20.95q 3
1) 3564 Carpenter, Carolyn Fr 2) 3575 McClowry, Maggie So
3) 3572 Hoffman, Rachel Jr 4) 3571 Hoffman, Nikki Jr
6 Chicago (Lane) 9:21.06q 1
1) 3154 Mulkerrins, Roisin Fr 2) 3147 Considine, Cailin Jr
3) 3148 Davis, Imani So 4) 3156 Podosek, Joanna Sr
7 LaGrange (Lyons) 9:21.81q 1
1) 3473 Flaherty, Vanessa So 2) 3476 Hamor, Katie Jr
3) 3478 Heinz, Kate Sr 4) 3483 Rudofski, Lexy Sr
8 St. Charles (East) 9:23.21q 3
1) 3757 Scull, Torree Jr 2) 3755 Honea, Anastasia So
3) 3753 Fitzmaurice, Krista Sr 4) 3747 Adams, Corrin Sr
9 Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 9:23.68q 1
1) 3443 Aguirre, Alondra Jr 2) 3448 Haile, Elsabet Sr
3) 3449 Haile, Solome Sr 4) 3445 Biddle, Meagan So
10 O'Fallon (H.S.) 9:25.08q 2
1) 3612 Cardenas, Tami Jr 2) 3621 Lapp, Samantha Sr
3) 3613 Clinton, Caitlyn So 4) 3616 Eccher, Athena Sr
11 Lockport (Twp.) 9:26.03q 3
1) 3507 Bollinger, Morgan Fr 2) 3508 Elwood, Aubrey Sr
3) 3509 Hahn, Emmie Jr 4) 3505 Beaumont, Haley Jr
12 Naperville (North) 9:26.15q 2
1) 3587 Gibson, Jenny So 2) 3588 Griffin, Emory So
3) 3589 Guppy, Ella So 4) 3591 McDaniel, Maria Sr
13 Wheaton (W. Warrenville S 9:28.47 2
1) 3770 Dalan, Emma Sr 2) 3772 Enright, Alexandra Jr
3) 3768 Atkins, Sara Fr 4) 3775 Franke, Melinda Sr
14 Yorkville 9:28.84 1
1) 3827 Dearborn, Maddie Fr 2) 3831 Leedy, Kelsey Sr
3) 3832 Schultz, Julia So 4) 3825 Bollinger, Skyler So
15 East St. Louis (Sr.) 9:32.72 3
1) 3289 Marshall, Jada Fr 2) 3288 Keltee, LaJeanai So
3) 3291 McGraw, Jamella Sr 4) 3282 Campbell, Rachel Sr
16 Winnetka (New Trier) 9:34.66 1
1) 3813 Jung-Beeman, Oona So 2) 3820 Schmidt, Molly Fr
3) 3808 Glew, Katie Fr 4) 3819 Schmidt, Kelli So
17 Wheeling 9:34.83 3
1) 3793 Mala, Aurora Jr 2) 3790 Dzundza, Marta Sr
3) 3789 Dammeier, Hailey Jr 4) 3788 Bedoya, Maria Jr
18 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 9:39.66 3
1) 3203 Meyer, Olivia Jr 2) 3195 Bendig, Brigid Fr
3) 3205 Zadeik, Cara Sr 4) 3200 Jakubowski, Alexis Jr
19 Barrington 9:39.71 2
1) 3061 Reynolds, Cary Sr 2) 3052 Cropsey, Lauren Jr
3) 3062 Schneider, Katie So 4) 3045 Bergren, Stephanie Jr
20 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 9:40.70 3
1) 3549 Getschman, Hannah Jr 2) 3559 Wilson, Brooke Fr
3) 3557 Stokes, Tara Sr 4) 3550 Henk, Rachel Sr
21 Fox Lake (Grant) 9:43.77 3
1) 3343 Drabek, Brooke Fr 2) 3345 Romig, Madison So
3) 3344 Lewis, Lindsey Sr 4) 3348 Troemel, Lauren Fr
22 Geneva 9:47.32 3
1) 3369 Altmayer, McKenzie So 2) 3370 Ehrhardt, Emma Fr
3) 3380 Neville, Mary Grace Fr 4) 3381 Nusser, Brooke Jr
23 Batavia 9:47.41 2
1) 3067 Muehlbauer, Jenny Jr 2) 3073 Ullberg, Hannah So
3) 3070 Roman, Dakota So 4) 3064 Grant, Alicia Jr
24 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Ce 9:52.48 1
1) 3595 Diers, Jenna Fr 2) 3600 Smith, Madison Fr
3) 3601 Venezio, Elizabeth Jr 4) 3599 Robinson, JJ Sr
25 McHenry 9:58.25 2
1) 3530 Purich, Katie So 2) 3528 Irwin, Rachel So
3) 3526 Gioia, Ellie Fr 4) 3529 Opatrny, Lauren Jr
26 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way Ea 9:59.48 2
1) 3365 Vogt, Alyssa So 2) 3366 Wallace, Kyndall So
3) 3362 Nepote, Kendall Sr 4) 3360 Karl, Emily Jr
27 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 10:00.99 1
1) 3645 Smith, Jennifer Sr 2) 3648 Voss, Hallie Fr
3) 3644 Schroeder, Mahal Fr 4) 3638 Martin, Hanna Sr
28 Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 10:08.30 2
1) 3102 Shore, Jen Jr 2) 3103 Sorriano, Diana Jr
3) 3101 Sanchez, Sara Sr 4) 3098 Lopez, Lesley Sr
29 Algonquin (Jacobs) 10:18.46 1
1) 3009 Barnes, Molly Jr 2) 3010 Bona, Taylor Jr
3) 3014 Lenart-Proctor, Lauren Sr 4) 3013 Grady, Kelly Sr
Girls High Jump 3A
================================================================
RECORD: R 5-10.75 5/23/2003 Nicole Williams, Sterling(HS)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 3090 Shannon, Kelsey Sr Belleville ( 5-04.00q
2 3787 Zappia, Erin Sr Wheaton (W. J5-04.00q
3 3824 Augius, Rachel Jr Yorkville J5-04.00q
4 3477 Haugen, Emma Jr LaGrange (Ly J5-04.00q
5 3359 Junkroski, Julia Jr Frankfort (L J5-04.00q
6 3504 Setina, Jaclyn Sr Lincolnshire J5-04.00q
7 3548 Gamamou, Rose So Moline (H.S. J5-04.00q
8 3492 Griesbaum, Daniell Jr Lake Villa ( J5-04.00q
9 3604 Shifflet, Katie Sr Normal (Comm J5-04.00q
10 3349 Ayoola, Ololade Fr Frankfort (L J5-04.00q
11 3329 Watson, Gabriell So Evanston (Tw J5-04.00q
12 3141 Robins, Nicole So Cary (C.-Gro 5-02.00
12 3145 Sternard, Erika Sr Cary (C.-Gro 5-02.00
12 3132 Wahrman, Allison So Carol Stream 5-02.00
12 3581 Lonergan, Kenna So Naperville ( 5-02.00
12 3373 Higgins, Kristin Fr Geneva 5-02.00
12 3772 Enright, Alexandra Jr Wheaton (W. 5-02.00
12 3695 Slowek, Elanta Sr Park Ridge ( 5-02.00
19 3212 McGuffin, Indya Jr Chicago (Whi 5-00.00
19 3560 Stanczykiewicz, Ka Jr Mundelein (H 5-00.00
19 3018 Hill, Kelly Jr Arlington He 5-00.00
19 3308 Nosek, Amy Sr Elmhurst (Yo 5-00.00
19 3168 McCarthy, Alaina So Chicago (Mar 5-00.00
19 3166 Carollo, Kelly Sr Chicago (Mar 5-00.00
-- 3486 Stabenow, Jessica Sr LaGrange (Ly NH
-- 3204 Ugwu-Uche, Uche Fr Chicago (St. NH
Girls Pole Vault 3A
================================================================
RECORD: R 13-03 5/23/2004 Sarah Landau, Geneva
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 3606 Catherine, Brooke Jr Normal (Comm 10-06.00q
2 3236 Dalman, Claire Sr Crystal Lake J10-06.00q
3 3359 Junkroski, Julia Jr Frankfort (L J10-06.00q
4 3609 Ogorek, Nikki Fr Normal (Comm J10-06.00q
5 3463 Lyman, Delaney Jr Huntley J10-06.00q
6 3602 Gallagher, Mackenz Jr Normal (Comm J10-06.00q
7 3502 Moore, Lily So Libertyville J10-06.00q
8 3500 Desmond, Jacque Jr Lemont (H.S. J10-06.00q
9 3781 Nassos, Heidi Jr Wheaton (W. J10-06.00q
10 3313 Waltz, Abby Jr Elmhurst (Yo J10-06.00q
11 3783 Smith, Amy Sr Wheaton (W. J10-06.00q
12 3211 Hornewer, Marley So Chicago (Whi J10-06.00q
13 3814 Karabas, Nicole Jr Winnetka (Ne J10-06.00q
14 3576 Mitchell, Brittany Sr Naperville ( J10-06.00q
15 3527 Howie, Savannah So McHenry 10-03.00
15 3732 Laygo, Michelle Sr Roselle (Lak 10-03.00
17 3440 Bennett, Meicie Sr Hoffman Esta 9-09.00
17 3474 Flynn, Grace Jr LaGrange (Ly 9-09.00
17 3256 Williams, Ambrosia Sr Danville (H. 9-09.00
17 3740 Bugara, Tiffany Sr Skokie (Nile 9-09.00
17 3767 Bradley, Sarah Sr Wheaton (Nor 9-09.00
17 3762 Grill, Jessica Sr St. Charles 9-09.00
-- 3698 Swift, Hannah Jr Pekin NH
-- 3706 LaBelle, Jackie Jr Riverside (R NH
-- 3498 Tuley, Maeve So Lake Villa ( NH
-- 3592 Mueller, Stephanie Sr Naperville ( NH
-- 3037 Moore, Rebecca Sr Aurora (West NH
-- 3166 Carollo, Kelly Sr Chicago (Mar NH
-- 3018 Hill, Kelly Jr Arlington He NH
-- 3735 Wojciechowski, Dan Jr Roselle (Lak NH
-- 3213 Zarzecki, Grace Jr Chicago (Whi NH
Girls Long Jump 3A
=====================================================================
RECORD: R 20-09 5/23/2005 Alexandria Anderson, Chicago(Morgan Park)
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
1 3543 Rogers, Janile Sr Minooka 18-09.00q 1.5
17-01.50(+0.0) 18-09(1.5) 18-02.25(+0.0)
2 3582 Neal, Maya Jr Naperville ( 18-07.00q 1.2
FOUL(1.0) 18-07(1.2) FOUL(+0.0)
3 3041 Spagnola, Emma Sr Aurora (West 18-06.50q +0.0
17-02.75(1.5) 17-07(1.1) 18-06.50(+0.0)
4 3176 Driver, Briana Jr Chicago (Mot 18-01.25q 1.5
16-03(0.3) 18-01.25(1.5) 17-03.25(0.5)
5 3046 Braun, McCall Sr Barrington 18-01.00q 0.1
18-01(0.1) 17-02.50(+0.0) 17-07.75(0.3)
6 3491 Griesbaum, Brittan Jr Lake Villa ( 18-00.25q 0.8
17-06.25(1.0) 18-00.25(0.8) 17-06.50(+0.0)
7 3724 Jones, Patrice Sr Rockton (Hon 17-10.75q 0.1
17-10.75(0.1) 17-09.25(3.8) 17-08.75(1.3)
8 3120 Cox, Janae Jr Bradley (B.- 17-08.75q +0.0
17-08.75(+0.0) 17-07(1.4) FOUL(1.5)
9 3721 Bitangalo, Grace Jr Rockford (Ea J17-08.75q 1.1
16-10.50(1.4) 17-08.75(1.1) 16-03(1.0)
10 3224 Marshall, Kayla Sr Collinsville 17-06.25q +0.0
17-06.25(+0.0) 17-00.25(+0.0) 17-01(+0.0)
11 3017 Brown, LaJarvia So Alton (Sr.) 17-05.75q 0.6
17-05.75(0.6) 16-04.50(1.6) 17-02.25(+0.0)
12 3555 Sherwood, Catherin Jr Mt. Prospect 17-04.25q +0.0
17-04.25(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.3)
13 3501 Marmaite, Vika Jr Lemont (H.S. 17-02.25 2.1
16-11.50(0.5) FOUL(1.7) 17-02.25(2.1)
14 3704 Laudizio, Anna So Plainfield ( 17-01.50 0.2
15-07.50(-1.8) 16-11(2.2) 17-01.50(0.2)
15 3719 Willhite, Hannah So Rock Island 17-01.00 +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 17-01(+0.0)
16 3320 English, Parker Sr Evanston (Tw 16-10.00 1.6
16-10(1.6) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(+0.0)
17 3763 Schilb, Hannah So St. Charles 16-09.75 -0.3
16-09.75(-0.3) 16-09.25(0.1) FOUL(0.5)
18 3643 Rosa, Ella Fr Oak Park (O. 16-09.50 0.7
16-02(1.6) 16-09.50(0.7) FOUL(+0.0)
19 3429 Johnson, Emani Sr Hillside (Pr 16-09.25 2.1
14-09.75(0.2) 16-09.25(2.1) 15-00.25(1.4)
20 3042 Walton, Kyla Sr Aurora (West 16-07.00 0.4
15-07.75(0.1) 16-07(0.4) 16-01.75(+0.0)
21 3132 Wahrman, Allison So Carol Stream 16-05.75 1.6
16-05.75(1.6) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(+0.0)
22 3610 Bonds, Jasmine Sr O'Fallon (H. 16-05.00 -0.6
15-01.25(-0.6) 15-04.25(0.6) 16-05(-0.6)
23 3294 Moore, Nicquayleeo Fr East St. Lou 16-02.50 1.7
16-00.25(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) 16-02.50(1.7)
24 3710 Hoover, Mariah So Rock Island 16-01.25 +0.0
16-01.25(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.2)
25 3336 Salley, Christin Jr Flossmoor (H 16-01.00 0.1
16-01(0.1) 15-05(1.2) FOUL(+0.0)
25 3689 McIntyre, Khalia Jr Palos Height 16-01.00 1.1
16-01(1.1) FOUL(0.2) PASS
27 3547 Cook, Hailey Jr Moline (H.S. 16-00.25 2.0
FOUL(-1.8) 16-00.25(2.0) FOUL(1.0)
28 3007 Smith, Kaleen Sr Addison (A. 15-09.25 1.8
14-10.50(0.9) 15-09.25(1.8) 14-09.75(1.4)
29 3301 Dowell, Kristen Sr Edwardsville 15-08.00 1.5
15-07.25(0.1) 15-08(1.5) 15-05.25(+0.0)
30 3165 Ward, Kimberly Sr Chicago (Lin 15-07.25 1.2
FOUL(+0.0) 15-07.25(1.2) 13-09.50(1.0)
31 3816 Murray, Maddie So Winnetka (Ne 15-04.50 +0.0
15-04.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.4)
Girls Triple Jump 3A
=====================================================================
RECORD: R 41-05 5/23/1996 Deana Simmons, Decatur(MacArthur)
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
1 3017 Brown, LaJarvia So Alton (Sr.) 40-03.50q 2.1
FOUL(0.1) 36-06.50(+0.0) 40-03.50(2.1)
2 3501 Marmaite, Vika Jr Lemont (H.S. 39-07.00q 1.0
37-06(1.3) 39-07(1.0) 39-02.50(1.4)
3 3224 Marshall, Kayla Sr Collinsville 37-07.00q 1.9
36-03(1.8) 37-07(1.9) 36-01.75(1.7)
4 3731 Pulliam, Cierra Jr Romeoville ( 37-01.75q 1.7
37-01.75(1.7) 35-04.50(1.4) 36-09.50(+0.0)
5 3750 Chmelik, Allison Jr St. Charles 36-09.50q 2.3
36-09.50(2.3) 36-07.75(1.1) FOUL(1.6)
6 3555 Sherwood, Catherin Jr Mt. Prospect J36-09.50q 0.1
34-03.75(+0.0) 36-09.50(0.1) 36-02.50(0.1)
7 3301 Dowell, Kristen Sr Edwardsville 36-08.00q +0.0
35-00(+0.0) FOUL(2.6) 36-08(+0.0)
8 3704 Laudizio, Anna So Plainfield ( 36-05.75q 0.4
35-05.75(+0.0) 35-04.75(0.2) 36-05.75(0.4)
9 3584 Chao, Elise Fr Naperville ( J36-05.75q 2.7
FOUL(+0.0) 36-05.75(2.7) FOUL(1.9)
10 3477 Haugen, Emma Jr LaGrange (Ly 36-04.50q +0.0
33-04(0.8) 35-07(1.1) 36-04.50(+0.0)
11 3077 Mosby, Brynesha Sr Belleville ( 36-04.00q +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 36-04(+0.0) 36-02.50(+0.0)
12 3212 McGuffin, Indya Jr Chicago (Whi 36-02.25q 1.4
36-01.50(+0.0) 36-02.25(1.4) FOUL(0.6)
13 3135 Cherveny, Maggie So Cary (C.-Gro 36-01.75 +0.0
FOUL(1.3) 36-01.75(+0.0) 35-06(1.6)
14 3763 Schilb, Hannah So St. Charles 36-01.00 2.2
35-05.25(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) 36-01(2.2)
15 3132 Wahrman, Allison So Carol Stream J36-01.00 +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 36-01(+0.0)
16 3620 Jones, Ciara Sr O'Fallon (H. 35-09.50 1.0
FOUL(0.4) 35-09.50(1.0) 35-00(+0.0)
17 3227 Daniels, Latris Sr Crete (C.-Mo 35-06.50 1.4
34-04.50(0.3) 35-06.50(1.4) 34-07(+0.0)
18 3139 Perrone, Delaney Jr Cary (C.-Gro 35-05.25 2.2
35-02(+0.0) 35-04.50(1.4) 35-05.25(2.2)
19 3719 Willhite, Hannah So Rock Island 35-04.75 +0.0
34-07.50(1.8) 35-04.75(+0.0) 34-01(0.9)
20 3608 Manning, Courtney Jr Normal (Comm 35-03.75 1.4
35-03.75(1.4) 34-08.25(+0.0) 35-00.75(1.5)
21 3106 Huff, Lauren Sr Bloomington 35-03.00 1.0
FOUL(+0.0) 34-02.75(0.5) 35-03(1.0)
22 3823 Anderson, Dominque Fr Yorkville 34-11.00 +0.0
34-11(+0.0) 33-10.25(1.2) FOUL(0.9)
23 3700 Tabb, Jazmyne Sr Plainfield ( 34-10.75 0.1
34-07.50(0.1) 32-11(0.3) 34-10.75(0.1)
24 3058 Morgan, Brooke Sr Barrington 34-10.50 1.5
34-03(1.1) 33-07.50(1.3) 34-10.50(1.5)
25 3427 Thorpe, Kiera Jr Highland Par 34-09.50 0.4
FOUL(+0.0) 34-09.50(0.4) 34-01(0.7)
26 3123 James, Emani So Calumet City 34-08.25 0.4
34-08.25(0.4) 32-04.50(1.5) 33-11.25(+0.0)
27 3734 Mou, Anne So Roselle (Lak 34-04.00 0.3
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) 34-04(0.3)
28 3715 Robinson, T'Nauzha So Rock Island 34-03.75 +0.0
33-06.50(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 34-03.25(+0.0)
29 3464 Miller, Tess Jr Huntley 34-03.25 0.9
33-08(0.3) 34-03.25(0.9) FOUL(+0.0)
30 3679 Thabuteau, Megan Jr Palatine (H. 33-11.00 0.9
FOUL(0.7) 33-11(0.9) 33-07.25(1.4)
31 3323 Lawrence, Latalee Jr Evanston (Tw 33-09.00 0.7
33-09(0.7) 33-07.50(+0.0) FOUL(2.2)
32 3197 Brown, Leanna Sr Chicago (St. 33-07.25 +0.0
32-03.75(0.8) 33-07.25(+0.0) 33-03(0.4)
33 3105 Woods, Olivia Jr Berwyn-Cicer 32-10.50 +0.0
32-03.25(0.3) 32-10.50(+0.0) 31-00(+0.0)
Girls Shot Put 3A
================================================================
RECORD: R 50-09.50 5/18/2013 Emmonnie Henderson, Edwardsville
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 3021 Morgan, Courtney Fr Aurora (Mete 45-03.50q
FOUL 45-00 45-03.50
2 3441 Donnell, Jennifer Sr Hoffman Esta 43-07.00q
43-07 42-09.75 43-06
3 3553 Reese, Erin Sr Mt. Prospect J43-07.00q
42-05.50 41-01.25 43-07
4 3454 Oginni, Banke Sr Hoffman Esta 43-04.25q
43-04.25 FOUL FOUL
5 3121 Gal, Paulina Sr Burbank (Rea 43-00.25q
37-05.25 43-00.25 41-03
6 3036 Marion, Maya Sr Aurora (West 42-06.50q
42-06.50 FOUL 35-08
7 3739 Kanam, Fiona Jr Skokie (Nile 41-10.25q
41-07.75 41-10.25 39-01.75
8 3300 Covington, Aaliyah Sr Edwardsville 41-02.50q
41-02.50 FOUL 40-11.50
9 3020 Julifs, Holly Jr Aurora (Mete 40-07.00q
FOUL 40-07 39-07
10 3100 Mendez, Lillybeth Sr Berwyn-Cicer 40-05.00q
40-05 37-02 38-02
11 3580 Griswold, Olivia Jr Naperville ( 40-03.75q
39-04.25 FOUL 40-03.75
12 3705 Baker, McKenna Jr Quincy (Sr.) 39-10.25q
39-10.25 39-06 FOUL
13 3510 Kadlec, Lane Jr Lockport (Tw 39-10.00
39-04.25 38-11.25 39-10
14 3699 Yeley, Lexie Sr Pekin 39-06.00
38-11.50 39-00.50 39-06
15 3324 Mitchell, Shahara Sr Evanston (Tw 39-01.25
37-03.25 39-01.25 35-06.50
16 3285 Herron, Aaliah Jr East St. Lou 38-06.25
37-11.50 38-06.25 38-05.25
17 3586 Freeman, Morganne Sr Naperville ( 37-08.50
FOUL 37-08.50 FOUL
18 3830 Lee, Mackenzie Jr Yorkville 37-06.00
35-06 37-06 36-07.25
19 3411 James, Yahshena Jr Harvey (Thor 37-04.00
FOUL 37-04 37-03.25
19 3396 Atuobi, Abena Fr Gurnee (Warr 37-04.00
37-04 28-11.75 35-08
21 3243 Clark, Kianna Jr Crystal Lake 37-00.00
37-00 36-07.75 34-05.75
22 3511 Miglans, Pam Jr Lockport (Tw 36-04.50
36-01.25 36-04.50 35-06.50
23 3795 Sicard, Ashley Sr Wheeling 36-01.00
35-09 34-11 36-01
24 3744 Stewart, Janeah Sr South Hollan 35-06.00
33-03.25 35-00.50 35-06
25 3136 Freeman, Nikki So Cary (C.-Gro 35-05.00
34-08.25 35-05 31-05.75
26 3834 Morris, Raven So Zion (Z.-Ben 35-04.25
FOUL 35-04.25 FOUL
27 3213 Zarzecki, Grace Jr Chicago (Whi 33-00.75
31-03.75 33-00.75 31-08.75
28 3155 Ortiz, Jenal Sr Chicago (Lan 32-09.25
32-09.25 FOUL 26-02.50
-- 3142 Roehri, Olivia Jr Cary (C.-Gro DNS
Girls Discus Throw 3A
================================================================
RECORD: R 157-11 5/19/2012 Emmonnie Henderson, Edwardsville
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 3020 Julifs, Holly Jr Aurora (Mete 144-06q
133-11 135-07 144-06
2 3021 Morgan, Courtney Fr Aurora (Mete 139-01q
139-01 139-00 139-00
3 3441 Donnell, Jennifer Sr Hoffman Esta 139-00q
139-00 131-08 128-11
4 3553 Reese, Erin Sr Mt. Prospect 137-00q
126-10 137-00 130-00
5 3699 Yeley, Lexie Sr Pekin 131-07q
118-01 131-07 FOUL
6 3695 Slowek, Elanta Sr Park Ridge ( 129-11q
122-05 114-11 129-11
7 3300 Covington, Aaliyah Sr Edwardsville 128-09q
FOUL 99-02 128-09
8 3520 Nichol, Audi Sr Machesney Pa 126-05q
111-09 126-05 FOUL
9 3454 Oginni, Banke Sr Hoffman Esta 125-05q
124-05 FOUL 125-05
10 3048 Cheever, Rachel Sr Barrington 123-00q
108-05 FOUL 123-00
11 3745 Winston, Janez Jr South Hollan J123-00q
FOUL 103-01 123-00
12 3142 Roehri, Olivia Jr Cary (C.-Gro 120-10q
FOUL 116-08 120-10
13 3136 Freeman, Nikki So Cary (C.-Gro 120-09
119-11 120-09 FOUL
14 3403 Knobbe, Keely Jr Gurnee (Warr 117-08
117-08 FOUL 116-05
15 3035 Hunt, Samya So Aurora (West 117-03
FOUL 117-03 102-10
16 3547 Cook, Hailey Jr Moline (H.S. 116-08
95-09 116-08 99-08
17 3394 Jakich, Catherine Jr Granite City 116-03
116-03 FOUL 114-07
18 3687 McAlpin, Chrystal Sr Palos Height 116-02
111-08 116-02 FOUL
19 3650 Foma'i, Rayphina Jr Orland Park 114-09
93-03 114-09 FOUL
20 3603 Robertson, Tia Sr Normal (Comm 113-07
110-02 FOUL 113-07
21 3795 Sicard, Ashley Sr Wheeling 112-08
112-08 111-03 103-00
22 3339 Wilson, Rachel Jr Flossmoor (H 112-02
109-01 FOUL 112-02
23 3285 Herron, Aaliah Jr East St. Lou 111-01
97-04 106-07 111-01
24 3121 Gal, Paulina Sr Burbank (Rea 109-04
FOUL 101-00 109-04
25 3833 Mayfield, Adrienne Sr Zion (Z.-Ben 108-02
108-02 108-01 95-04
26 3499 Webster, Emily Sr Lake Villa ( 105-09
FOUL 103-10 105-09
27 3586 Freeman, Morganne Sr Naperville ( 105-02
102-11 104-10 105-02
28 3122 Mellenthin, Macken Sr Burbank (Rea 103-03
103-03 99-04 95-11
29 3541 Pease, Alexis Jr Minooka 100-00
99-00 100-00 97-09
30 3510 Kadlec, Lane Jr Lockport (Tw 95-11
FOUL FOUL 95-11
31 3155 Ortiz, Jenal Sr Chicago (Lan 93-11
FOUL 93-11 FOUL
32 3149 Gonzalez, Raquel Jr Chicago (Lan 93-00
93-00 85-08 FOUL
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================
RECORD: R 11.41 5/22/2004 Alexandria Anderson, Chicago (Morgan Park)
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 3361 Marias, Meghan Sr Frankfort (L 11.87 0.3
2 3358 Hyshaw, Alexis Sr Frankfort (L 11.93 0.3
3 3320 English, Parker Sr Evanston (Tw 12.00 0.3
4 3543 Rogers, Janile Sr Minooka 12.01 0.3
5 3222 Thomas, Brittany Sr Chicago Heig 12.20 0.3
6 3118 Watkins, Jessica Jr Bolingbrook 12.25 0.3
7 3239 Madda, Celeste Sr Crystal Lake 12.33 0.3
8 3423 Lane, Nyjah Sr Highland Par 12.37 0.3
9 3718 Thompson, Mystique Sr Rock Island 12.46 0.3
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================
RECORD: R 23.32 5/23/2005 Alexandria Anderson, Chicago (Morgan Park)
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 3320 English, Parker Sr Evanston (Tw 24.23 -1.1
2 3185 DesRosiers, Briyah Sr Chicago (Nor 24.47 -1.1
3 3222 Thomas, Brittany Sr Chicago Heig 24.83 -1.1
4 3358 Hyshaw, Alexis Sr Frankfort (L 24.85 -1.1
5 3361 Marias, Meghan Sr Frankfort (L 25.06 -1.1
6 3835 Abdur-Rafia, Norma So Oak Park (O. 25.15 -1.1
7 3239 Madda, Celeste Sr Crystal Lake 25.37 -1.1
8 3331 Broughton, Antoine Jr Flossmoor (H 25.47 -1.1
9 3712 Linton, LaCresha Sr Rock Island 25.75 -1.1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================
RECORD: R 52.63 5/23/2005 Alexandria Anderson, Chicago (Morgan Park)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3320 English, Parker Sr Evanston (Tw 53.88
2 3185 DesRosiers, Briyah Sr Chicago (Nor 53.92
3 3399 Ellis, Brittny Jr Gurnee (Warr 54.30
4 3758 Shead, Jordan Sr St. Charles 56.53
5 3124 Carr, Simone Sr Carol Stream 56.96
6 3374 Ignoffo, Foster So Geneva 57.41
7 3116 Stennis, Charlynci So Bolingbrook 57.66
8 3039 Rayford, Tamia Fr Aurora (West 57.74
-- 3198 Cohn, Hannah So Chicago (St. DQ
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
RECORD: R 2:07.05 5/18/2013 Courtney Clayton, Rockton (Hon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3015 Van Vlierbergen, L Jr Algonquin (J 2:10.14
2 3273 Hackbarth, Michael So Downers Grov 2:13.00
3 3151 Martel, Alexandra Sr Chicago (Lan 2:13.10
4 3093 Lutzow, Jenna Fr Belvidere (N 2:14.53
5 3033 Wilson, Allison Sr Aurora (Waub 2:15.16
6 3492 Griesbaum, Daniell Jr Lake Villa ( 2:15.49
7 3144 Schulz, Morgan Jr Cary (C.-Gro 2:16.09
8 3652 Letz, Renee Jr Orland Park 2:16.16
9 3269 Urbancik, Stephani Sr Downers Grov 2:16.77
10 3722 Althoff, Nicky So Rockton (Hon 2:16.89
11 3583 Sheehan, Katie Jr Naperville ( 2:16.99
12 3607 Imode, Anna Sr Normal (Comm 2:22.21
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
RECORD: R 4:49.34 5/23/1985 Shelly McBride, Crete (C-Monee)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3439 Zaher, Anne So Hinsdale (Ce 5:00.08
2 3673 O'Brien, Kelly So Palatine (H. 5:00.50
3 3661 Higuchi, Ayako Jr Palatine (Fr 5:00.98
4 3757 Scull, Torree Jr St. Charles 5:01.26
5 3015 Van Vlierbergen, L Jr Algonquin (J 5:01.72
6 3529 Opatrny, Lauren Jr McHenry 5:01.85
7 3825 Bollinger, Skyler So Yorkville 5:02.04
8 3391 Perez, Madeline Sr Glen Ellyn ( 5:02.19
9 3764 Juarez, Gabby Jr Streamwood 5:02.94
10 3279 Thate, Amanda Jr Downers Grov 5:03.31
11 3591 McDaniel, Maria Sr Naperville ( 5:03.48
12 3822 Smith, Mimi Jr Winnetka (Ne 5:11.06
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
===================================================================
RECORD: R 10:17.28 5/23/2001 Maria Cicero, Elmhurst (York)
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 3391 Perez, Madeline Sr Glen Ellyn ( 10:34.60 2
2 3386 Graham, Lindsay So Glen Ellyn ( 10:40.73 2
3 3822 Smith, Mimi Jr Winnetka (Ne 10:41.17 2
4 3633 Blankemeier, Mary Fr Oak Park (O. 10:44.35 2
5 3275 Kargol, Abby Sr Downers Grov 10:50.04 2
6 3432 Haff, Alexa Fr Hinsdale (Ce 10:50.36 2
7 3764 Juarez, Gabby Jr Streamwood 10:53.45 2
8 3585 DeTurris, Elly Jr Naperville ( 10:54.53 2
9 3730 Sanchez, Vanessa Sr Rolling Mead 10:59.31 2
10 3271 Albers, Haley Sr Downers Grov 11:07.30 1
11 3257 Schrader, Kelsey Sr DeKalb 11:08.54 1
12 3302 Sweatt, Allie Sr Edwardsville 11:14.20 1
13 3545 Tutt, Ashley Fr Minooka 11:18.54 2
14 3670 Kieliszewski, Amy Jr Palatine (H. 11:18.55 1
15 3092 Lutzow, Carley Jr Belvidere (N 11:20.20 2
16 3737 Gutt, Ali Jr Schaumburg ( 11:23.66 1
17 3574 Marcet, Ellie So Naperville ( 11:26.66 1
18 3554 Santiago, Christin Sr Mt. Prospect 11:27.69 2
19 3590 Hamilton, Claire Fr Naperville ( 11:27.80 2
20 3251 Elliott, Sadie So Danville (H. 11:27.88 1
21 3761 England, Ashley Sr St. Charles 11:28.02 2
22 3807 Frei, Kaitlin Sr Winnetka (Ne 11:28.43 1
23 3158 Scholle, Maggie Fr Chicago (Lan 11:35.52 1
24 3019 Cast, Kendall Sr Aurora (Mete 11:37.56 1
25 3828 Grandys, Alexis Fr Yorkville 11:38.40 2
26 3671 Lincoln, Jessica Sr Palatine (H. 11:43.06 1
27 3625 Neal, Sydney Sr O'Fallon (H. 11:55.78 1
28 3579 Costelloe, Claire Sr Naperville ( 11:56.91 2
29 3472 Dutler, Hannah So LaGrange (Ly 11:59.81 1
30 3597 Johnson, Mallory Sr New Lenox (L 12:02.15 1
31 3099 Lopez, Sahian So Berwyn-Cicer 12:21.04 1
-- 3570 Hoffman, Katie Sr Naperville ( DNS 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================
RECORD: R 13.54 5/23/2001 Dawn Harper, East St Louis Sr
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 3041 Spagnola, Emma Sr Aurora (West 14.10 0.1
2 3338 Stewart, Jayla Jr Flossmoor (H 14.61 0.1
3 3083 Berry, Jasmine Sr Belleville ( 14.68 0.1
4 3301 Dowell, Kristen Sr Edwardsville 14.87 0.1
5 3620 Jones, Ciara Sr O'Fallon (H. 15.11 0.1
6 3551 Mason, Maya So Mt. Prospect 15.12 0.1
7 3321 Harvey, Alexia Jr Evanston (Tw 15.23 0.1
8 3631 Jimmar, Kyla So Oak Lawn (Ri 15.34 0.1
-- 3604 Shifflet, Katie Sr Normal (Comm DQ 0.1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================
RECORD: R 40.61 5/23/2005 Shalina Clark, Evanston (Twp)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3041 Spagnola, Emma Sr Aurora (West 42.45
2 3144 Schulz, Morgan Jr Cary (C.-Gro 43.28
3 3083 Berry, Jasmine Sr Belleville ( 43.94
4 3301 Dowell, Kristen Sr Edwardsville 45.19
5 3229 Foy, Tineja Jr Crete (C.-Mo 45.21
6 3631 Jimmar, Kyla So Oak Lawn (Ri 45.53
7 3152 Matias, Sabrina Jr Chicago (Lan 45.99
8 3683 Dalton, Courtney Sr Palos Height 46.43
9 3503 Sackett, Katie Sr Libertyville 51.92
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
RECORD: R 46.23 5/24/2008 E St Louis Sr, East St Louis Sr
C Wilson, C Robinson, D McNeal, R Nash
School Finals
================================================================
1 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way Ea 46.04R
1) 3361 Marias, Meghan Sr 2) 3351 Brown, Asia So
3) 3349 Ayoola, Ololade Fr 4) 3358 Hyshaw, Alexis Sr
2 Rock Island (H.S.) 47.43
1) 3718 Thompson, Mystique Sr 2) 3712 Linton, LaCresha Sr
3) 3719 Willhite, Hannah So 4) 3713 Myers Miles, Cynthia Jr
3 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 47.74
1) 3336 Salley, Christin Jr 2) 3334 Mickens, Aliyah Fr
3) 3338 Stewart, Jayla Jr 4) 3331 Broughton, Antoinette Jr
4 Danville (H.S.) 48.15
1) 3256 Williams, Ambrosia Sr 2) 3254 Isaac, Desi Jr
3) 3252 Graham, Aariona Sr 4) 3250 Davis, Emone Jr
5 Belleville (West) 48.22
1) 3087 Hopson, Abrea Jr 2) 3088 McNamee, Ni'Jia Jr
3) 3091 Shine, Monique So 4) 3083 Berry, Jasmine Sr
6 Bolingbrook 48.35
1) 3118 Watkins, Jessica Jr 2) 3117 Wallace, Asha Jr
3) 3119 Young, Claire Fr 4) 3116 Stennis, Charlyncia So
7 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 48.66
1) 3639 Martin, Komiyah Jr 2) 3641 Nwoko, Chisomije So
3) 3649 Wilkerson, Amari Sr 4) 3835 Abdur-Rafia, Norma So
8 Gurnee (Warren) 48.67
1) 3404 Santos, Autumn Jr 2) 3401 Haight, Rebecca Jr
3) 3405 Santos, Brynn So 4) 3399 Ellis, Brittny Jr
9 St. Charles (East) 49.83
1) 3746 Abels, Kim Sr 2) 3756 McNichols, Casey Fr
3) 3754 Flanigan, Keeley So 4) 3751 Chmelik, Elizabeth Jr
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
RECORD: R 1:36.86 5/18/2013 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way Ea, Frankfort (L
A Hyshaw, A Brown, A Pierre-Antoine, A Brown
School Finals
================================================================
1 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way Ea 1:39.71
1) 3364 Pierre-Antoine, Alexis So 2) 3351 Brown, Asia So
3) 3350 Barrera, Sydney Sr 4) 3361 Marias, Meghan Sr
2 Rock Island (H.S.) 1:40.75
1) 3718 Thompson, Mystique Sr 2) 3712 Linton, LaCresha Sr
3) 3719 Willhite, Hannah So 4) 3713 Myers Miles, Cynthia Jr
3 Chicago Heights (Bloom Tw 1:40.85
1) 3222 Thomas, Brittany Sr 2) 3221 Solomon-Phillip, Taylor Jr
3) 3216 Hamilton, Angelique Jr 4) 3215 Griggs, Kierra So
4 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 1:40.92
1) 3334 Mickens, Aliyah Fr 2) 3340 Windom, Amari Fr
3) 3338 Stewart, Jayla Jr 4) 3331 Broughton, Antoinette Jr
5 Bloomington (H.S.) 1:41.90
1) 3109 Martin, Jezel So 2) 3113 Welch, Kylie Fr
3) 3107 Jolly, DeJaih Fr 4) 3110 Owens, Erin Jr
6 Minooka 1:42.02
1) 3536 Dean, Latricia So 2) 3534 Caldwell, Megan So
3) 3544 Tonelli, Emma So 4) 3543 Rogers, Janile Sr
7 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 1:42.32
1) 3029 Moore, Tatiana So 2) 3030 Post, Alyssa Sr
3) 3025 Dwyer, Dana Fr 4) 3027 Hughes, Brion So
8 Chicago (Mother McAuley) 1:43.18
1) 3179 Jones, Jasmine Sr 2) 3175 Bryant, Alexandria So
3) 3174 Brooks, Rachal Sr 4) 3176 Driver, Briana Jr
9 Danville (H.S.) 1:43.32
1) 3256 Williams, Ambrosia Sr 2) 3252 Graham, Aariona Sr
3) 3254 Isaac, Desi Jr 4) 3250 Davis, Emone Jr
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
RECORD: R 3:45.14 5/23/1984 E St Louis Lincoln, East St Louis Lincoln
R Rucker, N Thompson, M Gilbert, M Byrd
School Finals
================================================================
1 St. Charles (East) 3:49.33
1) 3751 Chmelik, Elizabeth Jr 2) 3750 Chmelik, Allison Jr
3) 3756 McNichols, Casey Fr 4) 3758 Shead, Jordan Sr
2 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way Ea 3:50.16
1) 3363 O'Grady, Dana Sr 2) 3350 Barrera, Sydney Sr
3) 3349 Ayoola, Ololade Fr 4) 3351 Brown, Asia So
3 Aurora (West Aurora) 3:52.32
1) 3044 Zinn, Elisa Sr 2) 3042 Walton, Kyla Sr
3) 3039 Rayford, Tamia Fr 4) 3041 Spagnola, Emma Sr
4 O'Fallon (H.S.) 3:56.50
1) 3619 Jones, Aleasha Sr 2) 3616 Eccher, Athena Sr
3) 3626 Reese, Taliah Fr 4) 3612 Cardenas, Tami Jr
5 Minooka 3:58.65
1) 3546 Wilson, Ashleigh Jr 2) 3539 McAsey, Moira Sr
3) 3544 Tonelli, Emma So 4) 3543 Rogers, Janile Sr
6 Chicago (Lane) 3:59.54
1) 3148 Davis, Imani So 2) 3156 Podosek, Joanna Sr
3) 3154 Mulkerrins, Roisin Fr 4) 3151 Martel, Alexandra Sr
7 Chicago Heights (Bloom Tw 4:01.55
1) 3215 Griggs, Kierra So 2) 3219 Ramirez, Sullibet Jr
3) 3216 Hamilton, Angelique Jr 4) 3220 Ruiz, Jazzmin Sr
8 East St. Louis (Sr.) 4:01.57
1) 3299 Williams, Philicia So 2) 3288 Keltee, LaJeanai So
3) 3282 Campbell, Rachel Sr 4) 3291 McGraw, Jamella Sr
9 Rockton (Hononegah) 4:06.43
1) 3723 Dal Santo, Amy Sr 2) 3722 Althoff, Nicky So
3) 3727 Pierson, Breanna Jr 4) 3725 Martinetti, Bayli Fr
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
RECORD: R 8:59.03 5/19/2012 Wheaton (W. Warrenville S, Wheaton (W.
A Yong, E Herrmann, H Schmelzle, M Kiple
School Finals
================================================================
1 St. Charles (East) 9:08.03
1) 3757 Scull, Torree Jr 2) 3755 Honea, Anastasia So
3) 3747 Adams, Corrin Sr 4) 3758 Shead, Jordan Sr
2 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 9:08.77
1) 3800 House, Kathryn So 2) 3805 Zaworski, Caroline Jr
3) 3803 McDonnell, Jackie Sr 4) 3802 Kelley, Sarah Sr
3 Palatine (H.S.) 9:10.85
1) 3667 Cox, Liz Sr 2) 3672 McPherson, Cassidy Sr
3) 3666 Burton, Kara Jr 4) 3673 O'Brien, Kelly So
4 Downers Grove (North) 9:14.16
1) 3265 Moravec, Emma Fr 2) 3266 Schaub, Margaret So
3) 3261 Jan, Zayna Jr 4) 3269 Urbancik, Stephanie Sr
5 Lockport (Twp.) 9:16.47
1) 3505 Beaumont, Haley Jr 2) 3508 Elwood, Aubrey Sr
3) 3509 Hahn, Emmie Jr 4) 3507 Bollinger, Morgan Fr
6 LaGrange (Lyons) 9:16.75
1) 3473 Flaherty, Vanessa So 2) 3476 Hamor, Katie Jr
3) 3478 Heinz, Kate Sr 4) 3483 Rudofski, Lexy Sr
7 O'Fallon (H.S.) 9:17.90
1) 3612 Cardenas, Tami Jr 2) 3621 Lapp, Samantha Sr
3) 3613 Clinton, Caitlyn So 4) 3616 Eccher, Athena Sr
8 Palatine (Fremd) 9:21.10
1) 3658 Escobar, Katie Jr 2) 3661 Higuchi, Ayako Jr
3) 3657 Ciardiello, Lauren Jr 4) 3659 Finegan, Nora So
9 Naperville (Central) 9:23.23
1) 3564 Carpenter, Carolyn Fr 2) 3575 McClowry, Maggie So
3) 3572 Hoffman, Rachel Jr 4) 3571 Hoffman, Nikki Jr
10 Naperville (North) 9:24.47
1) 3587 Gibson, Jenny So 2) 3589 Guppy, Ella So
3) 3588 Griffin, Emory So 4) 3591 McDaniel, Maria Sr
11 Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 9:25.73
1) 3449 Haile, Solome Sr 2) 3443 Aguirre, Alondra Jr
3) 3448 Haile, Elsabet Sr 4) 3445 Biddle, Meagan So
12 Chicago (Lane) 9:27.68
1) 3154 Mulkerrins, Roisin Fr 2) 3147 Considine, Cailin Jr
3) 3148 Davis, Imani So 4) 3156 Podosek, Joanna Sr
Girls High Jump 3A
================================================================
RECORD: R 5-10.75 5/23/2003 Nicole Williams, Sterling(HS)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3477 Haugen, Emma Jr LaGrange (Ly 5-07.00
2 3504 Setina, Jaclyn Sr Lincolnshire J5-07.00
3 3824 Augius, Rachel Jr Yorkville 5-06.00
4 3090 Shannon, Kelsey Sr Belleville ( J5-06.00
5 3349 Ayoola, Ololade Fr Frankfort (L J5-06.00
6 3604 Shifflet, Katie Sr Normal (Comm 5-05.00
7 3548 Gamamou, Rose So Moline (H.S. J5-05.00
8 3359 Junkroski, Julia Jr Frankfort (L 5-04.00
9 3787 Zappia, Erin Sr Wheaton (W. J5-04.00
10 3492 Griesbaum, Daniell Jr Lake Villa ( 5-02.00
11 3329 Watson, Gabriell So Evanston (Tw J5-02.00
Girls Pole Vault 3A
================================================================
RECORD: R 13-03 5/23/2004 Sarah Landau, Geneva
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3606 Catherine, Brooke Jr Normal (Comm 12-09.00
2 3359 Junkroski, Julia Jr Frankfort (L 12-03.00
3 3602 Gallagher, Mackenz Jr Normal (Comm 11-09.00
4 3236 Dalman, Claire Sr Crystal Lake 11-06.00
5 3609 Ogorek, Nikki Fr Normal (Comm 11-03.00
6 3500 Desmond, Jacque Jr Lemont (H.S. 11-00.00
7 3502 Moore, Lily So Libertyville J11-00.00
8 3781 Nassos, Heidi Jr Wheaton (W. J11-00.00
9 3463 Lyman, Delaney Jr Huntley J11-00.00
10 3783 Smith, Amy Sr Wheaton (W. 10-06.00
11 3313 Waltz, Abby Jr Elmhurst (Yo J10-06.00
12 3576 Mitchell, Brittany Sr Naperville ( 10-00.00
12 3211 Hornewer, Marley So Chicago (Whi 10-00.00
14 3814 Karabas, Nicole Jr Winnetka (Ne J10-00.00
Girls Long Jump 3A
=====================================================================
RECORD: R 20-09 5/23/2005 Alexandria Anderson, Chicago(Morgan Park)
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 3543 Rogers, Janile Sr Minooka 18-10.75 1.3
2 3491 Griesbaum, Brittan Jr Lake Villa ( 18-09.50 1.1
3 3041 Spagnola, Emma Sr Aurora (West 18-09.00 1.4
4 3582 Neal, Maya Jr Naperville ( 18-07.00 1.2
5 3120 Cox, Janae Jr Bradley (B.- 18-03.25 0.3
6 3017 Brown, LaJarvia So Alton (Sr.) 18-02.00 1.3
7 3176 Driver, Briana Jr Chicago (Mot 18-01.25 1.5
8 3046 Braun, McCall Sr Barrington 18-01.00 1.1
9 3555 Sherwood, Catherin Jr Mt. Prospect 18-00.25 1.0
10 3724 Jones, Patrice Sr Rockton (Hon 17-10.75 0.1
11 3721 Bitangalo, Grace Jr Rockford (Ea 17-08.75 1.1
12 3224 Marshall, Kayla Sr Collinsville 17-06.25 +0.0
Girls Triple Jump 3A
=====================================================================
RECORD: R 41-05 5/23/1996 Deana Simmons, Decatur(MacArthur)
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 3017 Brown, LaJarvia So Alton (Sr.) 40-03.50 2.1
2 3501 Marmaite, Vika Jr Lemont (H.S. 39-07.00 1.0
3 3731 Pulliam, Cierra Jr Romeoville ( 38-02.50 1.3
4 3224 Marshall, Kayla Sr Collinsville 37-07.00 1.9
5 3750 Chmelik, Allison Jr St. Charles 36-09.50 2.3
6 3555 Sherwood, Catherin Jr Mt. Prospect J36-09.50 0.1
7 3477 Haugen, Emma Jr LaGrange (Ly 36-08.75 2.1
8 3301 Dowell, Kristen Sr Edwardsville 36-08.00 +0.0
9 3704 Laudizio, Anna So Plainfield ( 36-05.75 0.4
10 3584 Chao, Elise Fr Naperville ( J36-05.75 0.3
11 3077 Mosby, Brynesha Sr Belleville ( 36-04.00 +0.0
12 3212 McGuffin, Indya Jr Chicago (Whi 36-02.25 1.4
Girls Shot Put 3A
================================================================
RECORD: R 50-09.50 5/18/2013 Emmonnie Henderson, Edwardsville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3021 Morgan, Courtney Fr Aurora (Mete 45-03.50
2 3300 Covington, Aaliyah Sr Edwardsville 45-02.75
3 3454 Oginni, Banke Sr Hoffman Esta 43-10.75
4 3441 Donnell, Jennifer Sr Hoffman Esta 43-07.00
5 3553 Reese, Erin Sr Mt. Prospect J43-07.00
6 3121 Gal, Paulina Sr Burbank (Rea 43-00.25
7 3036 Marion, Maya Sr Aurora (West 42-06.50
8 3739 Kanam, Fiona Jr Skokie (Nile 42-03.00
9 3580 Griswold, Olivia Jr Naperville ( 40-11.00
10 3020 Julifs, Holly Jr Aurora (Mete 40-07.00
11 3100 Mendez, Lillybeth Sr Berwyn-Cicer 40-05.00
12 3705 Baker, McKenna Jr Quincy (Sr.) 39-10.25
Girls Discus Throw 3A
================================================================
RECORD: R 157-11 5/19/2012 Emmonnie Henderson, Edwardsville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3553 Reese, Erin Sr Mt. Prospect 146-01
2 3021 Morgan, Courtney Fr Aurora (Mete 144-06
3 3020 Julifs, Holly Jr Aurora (Mete J144-06
4 3441 Donnell, Jennifer Sr Hoffman Esta 139-00
5 3699 Yeley, Lexie Sr Pekin 131-07
6 3695 Slowek, Elanta Sr Park Ridge ( 129-11
7 3300 Covington, Aaliyah Sr Edwardsville 128-09
8 3520 Nichol, Audi Sr Machesney Pa 126-05
9 3454 Oginni, Banke Sr Hoffman Esta 125-05
10 3745 Winston, Janez Jr South Hollan 123-00
11 3048 Cheever, Rachel Sr Barrington J123-00
12 3142 Roehri, Olivia Jr Cary (C.-Gro 121-09
Girls 100 Meter Dash WD
=====================================================================
RECORD: R 29.64 5/18/2013 Evelyn Felipez, Lake Villa (
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 4501 McMillan, Stella So Chicago (Ken 26.14R NWI
2 4502 Felipez, Evelyn So Lake Villa ( 32.51 NWI
Girls 200 Meter Dash WD
=====================================================================
RECORD: R 1:03.00 5/18/2013 Stella McMillan, Chicago (Cur
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 4501 McMillan, Stella So Chicago (Ken 55.85R -1.0
2 4502 Felipez, Evelyn So Lake Villa ( 1:07.24 -1.0
Girls 800 Meter Run WD
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 4501 McMillan, Stella So Chicago (Ken 4:28.43
Girls Discus Throw WD
================================================================
RECORD: R 22-07 5/18/2013 Stella McMillan, Chicago (Cur
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 4501 McMillan, Stella So Chicago (Ken 30-03R
================================================
Girls 1A Team Scores
================================================
1 Aurora (A. Christian) 49
2 Tremont 45
3 Sullivan [Coop] 44
4 Carthage (Illini West) 34
5 Carterville 31
6 Effingham (St. Anthony) 26
6 Sidell (Jamaica) [Coop] 26
8 Seneca 24.50
9 Moweaqua (Central A & M) 24
10 Minonk (Fieldcrest) 21
11 Byron 20.50
12 Tolono (Unity) 20
12 Warrensburg (W.-Latham) [Coop] 20
14 Oregon 18
15 Chester 17
15 Kewanee (Wethersfield) [Coop] 17
17 Decatur (St. Teresa) 16
17 Manlius (Bureau Valley) 16
19 Fisher 15
19 Pleasant Hill [Coop] 15
19 Williamsville 15
22 Eureka 14
22 Petersburg (PORTA) [Coop] 14
22 Urbana (University) 14
25 Erie [Coop] 13
25 Henry (H.-Senachwine) [Coop] 13
25 Westmont 13
28 Chicago (Ogden International) 11
28 Dwight [Coop] 11
28 Gillespie 11
28 Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 11
28 Newton 11
28 Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) 11
34 Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 10
34 Manito (Midwest Central) 10
34 Neoga 10
37 Camp Point (Central) [Coop] 8
37 Champaign (St. Thomas More) 8
37 Lisle (Sr.) 8
40 Elgin (E. Academy) 7
40 Havana 7
40 Lewistown 7
40 Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 7
44 Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 6
44 Downs (Tri-Valley) 6
44 South Holland (Seton Academy) 6
44 Teutopolis 6
48 Arthur (A.-Lovington) [Coop] 5
48 Pinckneyville 5
48 Trenton (Wesclin) 5
51 Carlinville 4
51 Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) 4
51 Shabbona (Indian Creek) 4
54 Cambridge [Coop] 3
54 Fithian (Oakwood) [Coop] 3
54 Ottawa (Marquette) 3
54 Pleasant Plains 3
54 Rockford (Christian Life) 3
54 Rockford (Lutheran) 3
54 Springfield (Lutheran) 3
61 Auburn 2
61 Bismarck (B.-Henning) 2
61 Bridgeport (Red Hill) 2
61 Clifton (Central) 2
65 Fulton (H.S.) [Coop] 1
65 Nashville 1
65 Patoka [Coop] 1
65 Waterloo (Gibault Catholic) 1
================================================
Girls 2A Team Scores
================================================
1 Cahokia (H.S.) 61
2 Normal (University) 54
3 Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Johnson) 38
4 Springfield (H.S.) 36
5 Chicago (Brooks) 33
6 Peoria (Notre Dame) 30
7 Kankakee (Sr.) 29
8 Springfield (Southeast) 27.50
9 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 26
10 Oak Park (Fenwick) 24
11 Maple Park (Kaneland) 21
12 Dixon (H.S.) 19
13 Metamora 18
14 Mattoon 16
15 Troy (Triad) 15
16 Highland 14
16 Washington 14
18 Lombard (Montini) 13
18 Mt. Carmel 13
18 Richton Park (Rich South) 13
18 River Forest (Trinity) 13
18 Woodstock (H.S.) 13
23 Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 12
24 Freeport (H.S.) 11
24 Jerseyville (Jersey) 11
24 Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 11
24 Sycamore (H.S.) 11
28 Aurora (Central Catholic) 10
28 Aurora (Rosary) 10
28 Harrisburg 10
28 LaSalle (L.-Peru) 10
28 Morris 10
28 Princeton 10
28 Wauconda 10
35 Geneseo 9
36 Bloomington (Central Catholic) 8
36 Chicago (De La Salle) 8
36 Chicago (Morgan Park) 8
36 Fairbury (Prairie Central) 8
36 Grayslake (Central) 8
36 Melrose Park (Walther Christian) 8
42 Benton 7
42 Kankakee (McNamara) 7
42 Metropolis (Massac County) 7
45 Champaign (Centennial) 6
45 Marengo 6
45 Midlothian (Bremen) 6
45 Rochester 6
49 Champaign (Central) 5
49 Greenville 5
49 Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 5
49 Vernon Hills 5
53 Decatur (Eisenhower) 4
53 Galesburg (H.S.) 4
53 Manteno 4
53 Marion (H.S.) 4
57 Chatham (Glenwood) 3
57 Clinton 3
57 Herrin (H.S.) 3
60 Breese (Central) 2
60 Decatur (MacArthur) 2
60 Dolton (Thornridge) 2
60 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 2
60 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 2
65 Hampshire 1
65 Monticello 1
65 Peoria (Richwoods) 1
65 Stanford (Olympia) 1
69 Murphysboro 0.50
================================================
Girls 3A Team Scores
================================================
1 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 72
2 Aurora (West Aurora) 39
3 St. Charles (East) 38
4 Evanston (Twp.) 30
5 Aurora (Metea Valley) 25
5 Belleville (West) 25
5 Edwardsville (H.S.) 25
5 Minooka 25
9 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 24
10 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 23
11 Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 22
12 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 20
13 Rock Island (H.S.) 18
14 LaGrange (Lyons) 17
15 Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) 16
16 Algonquin (Jacobs) 15
16 Normal (Community) 15
16 Palatine (H.S.) 15
19 Alton (Sr.) 14
19 Chicago (Lane) 14
19 Hinsdale (Central) 14
19 O'Fallon (H.S.) 14
23 Downers Grove (South) 13
23 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 13
25 Crystal Lake (Central) 12
25 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 12
25 Lake Villa (Lakes) 12
25 Lemont (H.S.) 12
29 Bolingbrook 11
29 Cary (C.-Grove) 11
29 Normal (Community West) 11
32 Yorkville 10
33 Gurnee (Warren) 9
33 Palatine (Fremd) 9
35 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 8
35 Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 8
35 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 8
35 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 8
39 Danville (H.S.) 7
39 Downers Grove (North) 7
39 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 7
39 Romeoville (H.S.) 7
39 Winnetka (New Trier) 7
44 Belvidere (North) 6
44 Collinsville 6
44 Oak Lawn (Richards) 6
47 Bloomington (H.S.) 5
47 Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 5
47 Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 5
47 Chicago (Mother McAuley) 5
47 Crete (C.-Monee) 5
47 Lockport (Twp.) 5
47 Pekin 5
54 Burbank (Reavis) 4
54 Geneva 4
54 Libertyville 4
54 McHenry 4
54 Park Ridge (Maine East) 4
54 Streamwood 4
60 Moline (H.S.) 3
60 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 3
62 Barrington 2
62 East St. Louis (Sr.) 2
62 Highland Park 2
62 Machesney Park (Harlem) 2
62 Naperville (North) 2
62 Orland Park (Sandburg) 2
62 Palos Heights (Shepard) 2
62 Skokie (Niles North) 2
70 Huntley 1
70 Naperville (Central) 1
70 Plainfield (North) 1
70 Rockton (Hononegah) 1
70 Rolling Meadows 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·1476120 views
|