|
Our Media/Results from New York NYSPHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Our Results
Team Scores
2015 Results - New York NYSPHSAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Jun 7th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Leone Timing Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
New York State Track & Field Championships
SUNY Albany - 6/12/2015 to 6/13/2015
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: # 10.40 2004 Edino Steele, Pacific
Meet Record: * 10.61 2004 Tyvon Branch, Cicero-North Syracuse
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1331 Shaka Shomari 12 Holy Trinity-1 10.88Q 0.1 3
2 829 Josh Linster 12 Long Beach-1 10.89Q -1.7 1
3 568 Kelly Brown 11 Wilson Magnet-1 11.09Q -0.4 2
4 1229 Corey Butcher 11 Medgar Evers-1 10.98Q 0.1 3
5 1223 Stanley Pilorge 12 James Madison-1 11.00Q -1.7 1
6 523 Byron Hearst 12 Greece Arcadia-1 11.10Q -0.4 2
7 912 Damien Farmer 12 Kingston-1 11.05q 0.1 3
8 650 Lavette Warren 11 Lockport-1 11.12q -0.4 2
9 130 Joshua Dacres 12 Lakeland/Panas-1 11.15 -1.7 1 11.145
10 1102 Hassan Matthews 12 Amityville-1 11.15 0.1 3 11.146
11 231 Johnny Strickland 12 Columbia-1 11.21 -1.7 1
12 807 Gregory Matzelle 11 Frank Carey-1 11.24 -1.7 1 11.236
13 1135 Marquise Williams 12 Lindenhurst-1 11.24 -1.7 1 11.240
14 204 James Willard 12 Albany HS-1 11.26 0.1 3
15 936 Seth Wilson 12 Monroe-Woodbury1 11.30 -0.4 2
16 151 Adonis Alcime 12 Nyack-1 11.32 -0.4 2
17 641 Mike Roach 12 Lake Shore-1 11.35 -0.4 2
18 1302 Prince Forson 10 Stepinac-1 11.38 -0.4 2
19 366 Mikeal Teamer 9 Watertown-1 11.49 0.1 3
20 416 Alex Tostanoski 12 Corning-1 11.55 -1.7 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: # 10.40 2004 Edino Steele, Pacific
Meet Record: * 10.61 2004 Tyvon Branch, Cicero-North Syracuse
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 829 Josh Linster 12 Long Beach-1 10.68 1.4
2 1331 Shaka Shomari 12 Holy Trinity-1 10.80 1.4
3 650 Lavette Warren 11 Lockport-1 10.84 1.4
4 568 Kelly Brown 11 Wilson Magnet-1 10.85 1.4
5 1229 Corey Butcher 11 Medgar Evers-1 10.89 1.4
6 912 Damien Farmer 12 Kingston-1 10.96 1.4
7 523 Byron Hearst 12 Greece Arcadia-1 11.11 1.4
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: # 20.70 1993 Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
Meet Record: * 21.02 1993 Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
Meet Record: * 21.02 1985 Ken Burke, East
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 205 Izaiah Brown 12 Amsterdam-1 21.63Q -2.6 3
2 524 Calvary Rogers 12 Greece Athena-1 22.36Q -2.6 1
3 917 Doug Williams 12 Kingston-1 22.52Q -3.2 2
4 957 Zack Warden 12 Newburgh-1 21.78Q -2.6 3
5 1235 Malik John 12 Prospect Hghts-1 22.57Q -2.6 1
6 1242 Christan Blades 12 Tilden-1 22.66Q -3.2 2
7 130 Joshua Dacres 12 Lakeland/Panas-1 22.03q -2.6 3
8 568 Kelly Brown 11 Wilson Magnet-1 22.43q -2.6 3
9 1143 Dominick Cassella 12 Patchogue/Me -1 22.70 -2.6 3
10 143 Wyatt Brooks 11 North Rockland-1 22.81 -2.6 1
11 1161 Shane Harris 12 Smithtown East-1 22.90 -2.6 3
12 1320 Darryl McNeil 12 Christ The King1 22.91 -3.2 2
13 850 Corey Bull 10 Roosevelt-1 23.18 -3.2 2
14 1339 Justin Percival 11 St. Anthony's-1 23.19 -2.6 1
15 859 TeVaughn Owens 12 Uniondale-1 23.40 -3.2 2
16 661 Nathaniel Davis 9 Sweet Home-1 23.45 -2.6 1
17 211 Matt Lanoue 12 Averill Park-1 23.48 -2.6 1
18 357 Bradley Dougherty 11 Rome-1 23.49 -2.6 1
19 645 Dave Wolanin 10 Lancaster-1 23.80 -3.2 2
20 416 Alex Tostanoski 12 Corning-1 23.81 -3.2 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: # 20.70 1993 Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
Meet Record: * 21.02 1993 Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
Meet Record: * 21.02 1985 Ken Burke, East
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 957 Zack Warden 12 Newburgh-1 21.07 3.2
2 205 Izaiah Brown 12 Amsterdam-1 21.10 3.2
3 524 Calvary Rogers 12 Greece Athena-1 21.52 3.2
4 130 Joshua Dacres 12 Lakeland/Panas-1 21.73 3.2
5 1235 Malik John 12 Prospect Hghts-1 21.78 3.2
6 1242 Christan Blades 12 Tilden-1 21.91 3.2
7 917 Doug Williams 12 Kingston-1 22.19 3.2
8 568 Kelly Brown 11 Wilson Magnet-1 22.44 3.2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: # 45.93 2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh
Meet Record: * 46.79 1988 Reggie Harris, James O'Neill
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 205 Izaiah Brown 12 Amsterdam-1 46.40* 2
2 1206 Richard Rose 12 Boys & Girls-1 47.03 2
3 524 Calvary Rogers 12 Greece Athena-1 48.30 2
4 154 Abdulhakim Byabush 12 Ossining-1 48.33 2
5 1132 Kyree Johnson 10 Huntington-1 48.62 2
6 302 Leon Atkins 12 Auburn-1 48.82 2
7 903 Kevin Gangemi 12 Cornwall-1 48.94 1
8 262 Robert Haughton 11 Saratoga-1 49.15 2 49.141
9 1306 Jaelin Marong 12 Canisius-1 49.15 1 49.146
10 1119 Kory Fitzgerald 12 HHH West-1 49.21 2
11 1211 Matthew Campbell 12 Campus Magnet-1 49.39 1
12 127 Aaron Hamilson 12 John Jay-EF-1 49.63 2
13 935 Wayne Williams 12 Monroe-Woodbury1 49.82 1
14 652 Tresten White 10 Lockport-1 50.05 1
15 802 Deniz Soybas 12 Bethpage-1 50.78 1
16 454 Rani Marhaba 11 Vestal-1 52.15 1
17 1007 Ryan Tober 12 Franklin Acad.-1 54.28 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: # 13.46 1987 Joe Galleano, Centereach
Meet Record: * 13.46 1987 Joe Galeano, Centereach
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1113 Aaron McFadden 12 Copiague-1 14.30Q -0.5 3
2 1337 Sidney Gibbons 12 Msgr. McClancy-1 14.52Q -1.6 1
3 519 Anthony Clark 12 Gates-Chili-1 14.67Q -1.8 2
4 120 Josh Etkind 12 Clarkstown No.-1 14.74Q -1.6 1
5 271 Shawn Bleichert 12 Shenendehowa-1 14.75Q -0.5 3
6 655 Jeffery Menyah 11 Niagara Falls-1 14.86Q -1.8 2
7 1215 Kevaughn Gordon 12 Dewitt Clinton-1 14.76q -0.5 3
8 1101 Travon Duncan 12 Amityville-1 14.87q -1.8 2
9 111 David Adams 11 Beacon-1 14.91 -1.6 1
10 805 Michael Outing 12 Farmingdale-1 14.95 -1.8 2
11 1218 Truvaurnie Proctor 12 Dewitt Clinton-1 15.00 -1.6 1
12 933 Dylan Soder 12 Monroe-Woodbury1 15.01 -0.5 3
13 638 Ben Larson 12 Jamestown-1 15.10 -0.5 3
14 904 Conner Russell 12 Cornwall-1 15.48 -1.6 1
15 326 Jeremy McGrath 11 East Syr-Minoa-1 15.49 -1.6 1
16 208 David Graveley 12 Amsterdam-1 15.52 -1.8 2
17 1336 Jordan Washington 12 Iona Prep-1 15.65 -1.8 2
18 861 Cory Parrish 12 VS Central-1 15.70 -0.5 3
19 430 Luc Sinon 12 Ithaca-1 15.78 -1.6 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: # 13.46 1987 Joe Galleano, Centereach
Meet Record: * 13.46 1987 Joe Galeano, Centereach
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 1113 Aaron McFadden 12 Copiague-1 14.24 2.4 14.231
2 1337 Sidney Gibbons 12 Msgr. McClancy-1 14.24 2.4 14.239
3 271 Shawn Bleichert 12 Shenendehowa-1 14.40 2.4
4 120 Josh Etkind 12 Clarkstown No.-1 14.41 2.4
5 519 Anthony Clark 12 Gates-Chili-1 14.50 2.4
6 1215 Kevaughn Gordon 12 Dewitt Clinton-1 14.67 2.4
7 1101 Travon Duncan 12 Amityville-1 14.69 2.4
8 655 Jeffery Menyah 11 Niagara Falls-1 14.78 2.4
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: # 50.52 1977 Paul Lankford, Farmingdale
Meet Record: * 51.86 2014 Rai Benjamin, Mount Vernon
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1134 Infinite Tucker 11 Huntington-1 53.15 2
2 1212 Ronaldo Griffiths 10 Clara Barton-1 54.33 2
3 1115 Sam Chimezie 12 HHH East-1 54.39 2
4 933 Dylan Soder 12 Monroe-Woodbury1 54.45 2
5 453 Kyle Kulp 12 Vestal-1 55.38 1
6 111 David Adams 11 Beacon-1 55.43 2
7 1221 Denzel Villaman 11 Franklin Lane-1 55.51 2
8 860 Krystofer Ringgold 12 Uniondale-1 56.74 1
9 564 Matt Barton 12 Victor -1 56.85 1
10 1342 Connor Hatton 12 St.John the Bap1 56.87 1
11 258 Corey Briggs 12 Saratoga-1 56.97 2
12 977 Jacinto Gomez 11 Washingtonville1 57.74 1
13 655 Jeffery Menyah 11 Niagara Falls-1 58.90 1
14 323 Edward Mahana 11 Cicero-NS-1 58.93 1
15 1006 Marco Pirazzini 12 Franklin Acad.-1 58.94 1
-- 174 Danny Elia 12 Sleepy Hollow-1 DQ 2 Hooking
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: # 40.73 1993 Franklin
Evans, Ellenwood, Anderson, Stafford
Meet Record: * 41.46 2006 East HS (Rochester)
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Newburgh-1 41.24* 2
1) 951 Blaine Billings 11 2) 957 Zack Warden 12
3) 950 Marc Bellamour 12 4) 952 Jahnique Dessaline 11
5) 953 Aaron Forbes 12 6) 955 Erit Perez 12
2 Boys & Girls-1 41.71 2
1) 1208 Damani Washington 12 2) 1206 Richard Rose 12
3) 1203 Jamal Coull 12 4) 1209 Kareem Whittick 10
5) 1202 Anija Addison 12 6) 1204 Donald Merceus 12
3 James Madison-1 42.33 2
1) 1225 Elijah Sobanke 12 2) 1223 Stanley Pilorge 12
3) 1222 Lamar Green 12 4) 1224 Quham Shobande 12
5) 1226 Patrick Thompson 11 6)
4 Ossining-1 42.48 1
1) 156 Alfred Otero 12 2) 154 Abdulhakim Byabusha 12
3) 153 Kaiel Blake 12 4) 155 Shea Holebrook 12
5 Riverhead-1 42.54 1
1) 1153 Andrew Smith 12 2) 1152 Jacob Robinson 12
3) 1150 Marcus Reid 11 4) 1151 Steve Reid 12
5) 1148 Chyuvaughn Cameron 10 6) 1149 Curtis Flippen 11
6 Cardinal Hayes-1 42.55 2
1) 1311 Timothy Poindexter 11 2) 1307 Rafael Amaro 11
3) 1312 Nelson Santana 10 4) 1310 Lucas Nunez 9
5) 1308 Justin Covington 11 6) 1309 Shameen Jones 10
7 Uniondale-1 42.90 2
1) 855 Tyrus Colbert 12 2) 858 Cleveland Modest 11
3) 859 TeVaughn Owens 12 4) 857 Ragilio Harriott 11
5) 854 Christopher Borzo 9 6) 856 Jevaughn Hanson 11
8 McQuaid Jesuit-1 42.92 1
1) 549 Daniel Rooney 10 2) 551 Noah Williams 10
3) 547 Atiba McLaren 11 4) 546 Amari Lawrence 12
9 Binghamton-1 43.07 1
1) 402 Jesus Caballero 11 2) 401 Pedro Arias 12
3) 404 Rasheen Pettiford 11 4) 406 Sincere Williamson 10
5) 403 Egypt Page 10 6) 405 J'Vaugn Vega 12
10 Half Hollow Hills West-1 43.13 2
1) 1117 Llordel Card 11 2) 1126 Jovahn Williamson 10
3) 1123 Demar Lopez 11 4) 1124 Raymond Lyte 12
5) 1122 Justin Hutchinson 12 6) 1118 Dante English 12
11 Shenendehowa-1 43.50 1
1) 273 Serge Clereveau 11 2) 276 Joe Osaheni 12
3) 277 Michael Popp 11 4) 271 Shawn Bleichert 12
5) 280 Dom Timpanaro 11 6) 275 Nick Michalowski 10
12 Kingston-1 43.52 1
1) 912 Damien Farmer 12 2) 914 Abel Flores 11
3) 915 Izayah Moore 9 4) 917 Doug Williams 12
5) 913 Anthony Feliciano 12 6)
13 Mount Vernon-1 43.82 1
1) 136 Tyrese Moore 10 2) 133 Akeim Brown 12
3) 134 Shaquille Dacres 11 4) 135 Cody Housen 12
5) 138 Jason Perlaza 10 6) 137 Pylroy Palmer 11
14 Carthage-1 44.06 1
1) 311 Malik Little 12 2) 309 Marcus Flemming 12
3) 310 Brevin Jordan 11 4) 312 Donte Slade 11
5) 313 Bennett Smith 11 6) 308 Brendan Endrina 12
-- Holy Trinity-1 DNF 2
1) 1332 Trevon Stith 11 2) 1328 Ryan Archibold 12
3) 1330 Tyler Dingle 10 4) 1331 Shaka Shomari 12
5) 1327 Jashawn Allen 12 6) 1329 Will Corchado 10
-- Lockport-1 DQ 2 3-4 Out of Zone
1) 648 Kahlil James 11 2) 650 Lavette Warren 11
3) 651 Tom Wendt 11 4) 649 Dante Mount 11
5) 647 Mason Bovain 10 6)
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: # 3:11.60 1966 White Plains
Meet Record: * 3:13.98 2010 Middletown
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Newburgh-1 3:18.10 2
1) 950 Marc Bellamour 12 2) 952 Jahnique Dessaline 11
3) 954 Carson King 12 4) 956 Stephan Scott 9
5) 957 Zack Warden 12 6) 955 Erit Perez 12
2 Boys & Girls-1 3:18.30 2
1) 1205 Shavanes Robinson 11 2) 1207 Shayne Simpson 10
3) 1202 Anija Addison 12 4) 1206 Richard Rose 12
5) 1208 Damani Washington 12 6) 1203 Jamal Coull 12
3 Monroe-Woodbury-1 3:18.55 1
1) 936 Seth Wilson 12 2) 935 Wayne Williams 12
3) 932 Brian Sano 11 4) 933 Dylan Soder 12
5) 930 Tom Cooper 12 6) 929 Chris Carrion 11
4 Amsterdam-1 3:18.93 2
1) 210 Omahri Sturdivant 11 2) 208 David Graveley 12
3) 206 Andrew Druziak 12 4) 205 Izaiah Brown 12
5) 209 Edgar Maldonado 11 6) 207 Gabe Fernandez 11
5 Huntington-1 3:19.00 2
1) 1134 Infinite Tucker 11 2) 1130 Exayvian Crowell 11
3) 1132 Kyree Johnson 10 4) 1131 Scott Gulizio 12
5) 1133 Shane McGuire 10 6)
6 North Rockland-1 3:20.02 2
1) 147 Kingmil Miceus 12 2) 144 Chima Ezeilo 11
3) 146 Phil Louis Juste 11 4) 143 Wyatt Brooks 11
5) 148 Rob Schepps 11 6)
7 Half Hollow Hills West-1 3:20.40 2
1) 1119 Kory Fitzgerald 12 2) 1117 Llordel Card 11
3) 1120 Ahmed Galal 11 4) 1121 Denzel Hardy 11
5) 1126 Jovahn Williamson 10 6) 1123 Demar Lopez 11
8 Saratoga-1 3:21.72 2
1) 257 Nicholas Anderson 12 2) 260 Aiden Doti 12
3) 258 Corey Briggs 12 4) 262 Robert Haughton 11
5) 259 Thomas Conboy 11 6) 263 Aidan Tooker 11
9 Paul Robeson-1 3:22.59 1
1) 1230 Kiambu Gall 12 2) 1233 Mergaran Poleon 11
3) 1232 Kerrell John 11 4) 1231 Robert Graham 11
5) 1234 Justin Richardson 9 6)
10 Hempstead-1 3:23.03 1
1) 817 Odane Artwell 11 2) 821 Yardley Pierre-Louis 11
3) 819 Tyrese Halls 10 4) 820 Kensley Pierre-Louis 11
5) 818 Aaron Duncan 11 6)
11 McQuaid Jesuit-1 3:23.09 2
1) 547 Atiba McLaren 11 2) 549 Daniel Rooney 10
3) 551 Noah Williams 10 4) 546 Amari Lawrence 12
5) 550 John Scherer 10 6) 542 Matt Brien 12
12 Lakeland/Panas-1 3:23.91 2
1) 131 Cullen Malzo 12 2) 128 Jason Bingay 12
3) 130 Joshua Dacres 12 4) 132 Veeral Shah 12
5) 129 Joey Castelli 11 6)
13 Elmira-1 3:25.24 1
1) 426 Cabin Seymour 11 2) 421 Brendan Collins 12
3) 427 Mike Stearns 11 4) 425 Jerry McPeak 12
5) 420 Terrell Coleman 11 6) 423 Jordan Holmes 12
14 West Seneca West-1 3:25.48 1
1) 670 Robert Frazer 12 2) 671 John Gorman 12
3) 672 Parker Welling 10 4) 669 Austin Ensminger 12
5) 668 Peter Borzillieri 9 6)
15 Fayetteville-Manlius-1 3:25.70 1
1) 333 Jules Ngadula 12 2) 328 Christian Bagabo 12
3) 330 Edward Cheatham 12 4) 329 Kyle Barber 12
5) 327 Jon Abbott 12 6) 331 Hamza El Habbal 12
16 Franklin Academy-1 3:39.58 1
1) 1006 Marco Pirazzini 12 2) 1007 Ryan Tober 12
3) 1003 Zach Davis 11 4) 1008 Joe Tracy 12
5) 1001 William Bronner 12 6) 1002 Mike Campbell 12
Boys Long Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record: # 25-03.50 1965 Bob Beamon, Jamaica
Meet Record: * 25-02 2012 Desmond Mobley, Greece Olympia
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 112 Rayvon Grey 11 Beacon-1 24-01.00 0.9 7.34m
23-11.50(2.2) 24-01(0.9) FOUL(1.8) 22-10.75(2.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.0)
2 1227 Moses Castello-Edw 12 Lafayette Ed.-1 23-07.25 1.5 7.19m
22-04(2.7) 21-08.75(1.7) 22-04(1.5) FOUL(0.9) 23-07.25(1.5) 22-09.75(1.7)
3 1345 Charlie Lambert 12 Xavier-1 23-03.00 0.9 7.08m
23-01.75(2.2) 23-00.50(1.9) FOUL(2.0) 23-01.25(2.3) FOUL(2.7) 23-03(0.9)
4 1228 Khadim Ndoye 11 McKee-SI Tech-1 23-02.50 2.3 7.07m
23-02.50(2.3) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.8) 21-08.50(2.4) 21-10.50(+0.0) FOUL(2.3)
5 121 Yanik Martin 12 Clarkstown No.-1 22-05.50 2.1 6.84m
FOUL(1.7) 20-10.50(0.6) 21-11.25(1.7) 20-04(0.5) 22-05.50(2.1) FOUL(1.3)
6 303 Kavon Hunt 11 Auburn-1 22-02.50 1.0 6.76m
22-02.50(1.0) 20-10.50(2.2) 20-07(1.6) 21-04.25(1.8) 21-10.25(3.4) 20-07.50(0.9)
7 1176 Dwight Corley 12 William Floyd-1 22-00.00 2.6 6.70m
FOUL(1.5) 19-04.75(1.9) 21-09.50(1.7) FOUL(1.2) 21-09(1.2) 22-00(2.6)
8 1105 Malik Sainnoval 12 Brentwood-1 21-11.00 1.7 6.68m
21-11(1.7) FOUL(1.2) 21-10.50(1.9) 19-06.50(1.9) 19-04(1.2) 20-02.50(1.2)
9 425 Jerry McPeak 12 Elmira-1 21-08.50 2.2 6.61m
21-08.50(2.2) 14-09.50(1.2) 19-10.50(2.0)
10 801 Mike Webster 12 Baldwin-1 21-08.00 1.9 6.60m
FOUL(2.2) 20-08.25(2.0) 21-08(1.9)
11 677 Christian Graziano 12 Wmsvl. South-1 21-07.50 1.9 6.59m
FOUL(3.4) 21-07.50(1.9) FOUL(1.9)
12 210 Omahri Sturdivant 11 Amsterdam-1 21-06.25 1.2 6.55m
FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.1) 21-06.25(1.2)
13 644 Jake Valley 11 Lancaster-1 21-05.50 1.3 6.54m
14-08(2.1) 21-04.25(1.8) 21-05.50(1.3)
14 358 Brian Slaughter 12 Rome-1 21-04.50 1.9 6.51m
21-04.50(1.9) 19-11.50(2.6) FOUL(1.9)
15 917 Doug Williams 12 Kingston-1 21-04.00 3.7 6.50m
21-04(3.7) 20-05.50(1.9) 20-01.50(0.5)
16 567 Jimmy Shih 12 Web. Schroeder-1 21-00.50 1.5 6.41m
20-05.25(2.2) 21-00.50(1.5) 20-10(0.5)
17 806 Jude Pierre 12 Farmingdale-1 20-11.50 1.8 6.38m
20-11.50(1.8) 20-09.75(0.6) FOUL(1.1)
18 1006 Marco Pirazzini 12 Franklin Acad.-1 20-03.50 3.0 6.18m
FOUL(2.0) FOUL(3.2) 20-03.50(3.0)
Boys Triple Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record: # 53-04.25 1978 Sanya Owolabi, Sleepy Hollow
Meet Record: * 50-05.50 1969 Zach Gillan, Peekskill
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 1236 Adama Mbye 12 Taft EC-1 49-08.25 1.0 15.14m
46-11.25(1.7) 47-05.25(1.6) 48-04.50(1.0) 47-04(+0.0) 48-03(1.1) 49-08.25(1.0)
2 1301 Jared Lovelace 12 Molloy-1 49-01.00 0.9 14.96m
FOUL(0.9) 47-03(0.6) 46-09(1.8) 45-03(1.3) 48-00.50(+0.0) 49-01(0.9)
3 112 Rayvon Grey 11 Beacon-1 47-10.25 0.3 14.58m
FOUL(1.7) 45-06.50(+0.0) 47-10.25(0.3) PASS 45-08.75(+0.0) FOUL(0.5)
4 567 Jimmy Shih 12 Web. Schroeder-1 47-08.00 +0.0 14.52m
43-07.25(+0.0) 45-09.50(1.9) 47-08(+0.0) 46-00(0.6) FOUL(0.3) 47-01.25(1.5)
5 1240 Traivon Gilchrist 12 T. Jefferson-1 47-04.50 1.0 14.43m
FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.3) 46-02.25(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(+0.0) 47-04.50(1.0)
6 1316 Reginald Verrier 12 Chaminade-1 47-00.00 1.9 14.32m
FOUL(0.1) 44-09.25(0.6) 47-00(1.9) 44-01.75(1.2) FOUL(0.6) 46-04.75(0.5)
7 1111 Livingstone Harrio 11 Central Islip-1 46-02.25 1.0 14.07m
45-07.50(+0.0) 45-10.50(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 46-01.75(0.4) 46-02.25(1.0) 40-09.50(1.0)
8 657 Terius Wheatley 11 Orchard Park-1 45-01.75 +0.0 13.76m
45-01.75(+0.0) 44-11.25(1.0) 44-09.75(1.2) 43-00.75(0.1) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.3)
9 829 Josh Linster 12 Long Beach-1 44-11.50 0.8 13.70m
44-11.50(0.8) FOUL(0.5) 43-10.25(1.1)
10 270 Ronel Forde 11 Shaker-1 44-05.50 0.6 13.55m
FOUL(1.3) 43-03(2.0) 44-05.50(0.6)
11 968 Kesigh Deloatch 10 Warwick Valley-1 44-01.25 1.1 13.44m
42-06(0.5) 44-01.25(1.1) 43-02.75(+0.0)
12 404 Rasheen Pettiford 11 Binghamton-1 43-10.50 0.8 13.37m
42-03.50(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 43-10.50(0.8)
13 1006 Marco Pirazzini 12 Franklin Acad.-1 42-04.25 +0.0 12.90m
FOUL(0.1) 41-10.50(+0.0) 42-04.25(+0.0)
14 343 Dylan Volk 12 Jamesville-Dew-1 41-09.25 +0.0 12.73m
40-10.75(+0.0) 41-09.25(+0.0) 41-08(0.8)
Boys Shot Put Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: # 68-11.75 2007 Walter Henning, St. Anthony's
Meet Record: * 67-03 2014 Benjamin Bonhurst, Smithtown West
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 145 Eric Favors 12 North Rockland-1 61-06.00 18.74m
FOUL 57-06 60-02.50 59-09 61-06 61-03.75
2 1313 Jaelen Vazquez 12 Cardinal Hayes-1 58-03.75 17.77m
55-01 56-01.25 54-10.25 53-04 58-03.75 54-11.25
3 556 Keanu Heedram 12 Rush-Henrietta-1 56-04.75 17.18m
54-04 FOUL FOUL 54-00.25 FOUL 56-04.75
4 565 Christian Johnson 12 Victor -1 56-01.75 17.11m
54-11 FOUL FOUL 56-01.75 54-10.75 52-03.25
5 1104 O'Brian Joslyn 12 Brentwood-1 55-04.25 16.87m
54-03.25 55-02.50 FOUL FOUL 51-04.75 55-04.25
6 614 Britton Mann 12 Clarence-1 54-09.75 16.70m
53-07.50 50-03.25 54-09.75 54-02 52-07.50 54-08.50
7 1333 Andrew Cannistraci 11 Iona Prep-1 54-00.25 16.46m
54-00.25 FOUL FOUL 53-10.75 FOUL FOUL
8 642 Colin Blair 11 Lancaster-1 53-10.75 16.42m
53-10.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL 50-05 FOUL
9 1112 Turner Kelly 12 Copiague-1 53-06.25 16.31m
53-06.25 52-10 FOUL
10 261 Nick Green 12 Saratoga-1 51-02.50 15.60m
50-01.50 51-02.25 51-02.50
11 152 Rickssen Opont 12 Nyack-1 50-08.75 15.46m
50-08.75 FOUL FOUL
12 834 John Putnam 12 Massapequa-1 48-10.00 14.88m
48-06.25 48-00.75 48-10
13 1238 Clinton Belle 12 T. Jefferson-1 47-05.25 14.45m
46-11.25 45-07 47-05.25
14 910 Chris Brinkman 11 Kingston-1 47-04.75 14.44m
FOUL 45-01 47-04.75
15 368 Josh Mattice 12 West Genesee-1 47-03.50 14.41m
45-09.25 47-03.50 46-04.25
16 429 Cole Clemons 12 Ithaca-1 46-04.75 14.14m
43-11.50 46-04.75 45-06.25
-- 833 Jake Finkelstein 12 Massapequa-1 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Discus Throw Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: # 202-09 1991 Andy Bloom, Niskayuna
Meet Record: * 187-09 1985 Tony Washington, Rome Free Academy
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 659 Sam Wray 11 Starpoint-1 178-11 54.53m
160-04 169-10 171-01 173-11 161-00 178-11
2 642 Colin Blair 11 Lancaster-1 178-02 54.30m
160-11 FOUL 175-08 154-05 178-02 127-05
3 145 Eric Favors 12 North Rockland-1 172-00 52.42m
162-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 172-00
4 556 Keanu Heedram 12 Rush-Henrietta-1 160-02 48.81m
FOUL 131-00 160-02 FOUL 149-07 FOUL
5 1313 Jaelen Vazquez 12 Cardinal Hayes-1 155-02 47.29m
FOUL 146-11 155-02 153-08 FOUL 152-08
6 1125 Eric Waugh 12 HHH West-1 151-04 46.12m
146-10 122-04 151-04 FOUL 135-04 137-08
7 253 Mason Tallman 12 Mohonasen-1 149-08 45.61m
149-06 136-09 138-06 FOUL 147-09 149-08
8 173 John Andersen 12 Roy C Ketcham-1 148-09 45.33m
146-07 126-01 124-03 138-04 141-11 148-09
9 565 Christian Johnson 12 Victor -1 143-08 43.78m
132-10 143-08 125-08
10 834 John Putnam 12 Massapequa-1 143-00 43.58m
143-00 142-10 140-01
11 341 Tyler Wright 12 Indian River-1 140-05 42.79m
FOUL 137-06 140-05
12 853 Isaac Guak 12 Syosset-1 137-09 41.98m
135-06 137-09 136-06
13 1333 Andrew Cannistraci 11 Iona Prep-1 135-09 41.37m
135-09 FOUL FOUL
14 1238 Clinton Belle 12 T. Jefferson-1 133-01 40.56m
133-01 132-11 126-08
15 911 David Carlson 12 Kingston-1 128-10 39.26m
113-00 128-10 128-06
16 429 Cole Clemons 12 Ithaca-1 125-09 38.32m
FOUL FOUL 125-09
17 1162 Liam Hendricks 11 Smithtown East-1 122-11 37.46m
122-11 FOUL FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: # 10.40 2004 Edino Steele, Pacific
Meet Record: * 10.61 2004 Tyvon Branch, Cicero-North Syracuse
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1412 Anthony Roderick 11 Hackley-2 11.09Q -1.5 2
2 570 Tremaine Moore 11 Greece Olympia-2 11.11Q 0.3 3
3 1410 Elijah Ngbokoli 11 Hackley-2 11.12Q -0.8 1
4 537 Ray Anikwue 11 Letchworth-2 11.14Q 0.3 3
5 607 Alex Dildy 10 Bennett-2 11.31Q -1.5 2
6 177 Kedar Glover 11 Woodlands-2 11.33Q -0.8 1 11.330
7 245 Travon Alert 12 Hudson-2 11.16q 0.3 3
8 964 Kabongo Barry 10 Spackenkill-2 11.33q -1.5 2 11.328
9 715 Caiden Goodman 12 Saranac-2 11.42 0.3 3
10 435 Jean-Woudson Jean- 11 Johnson City-2 11.43 0.3 3
11 102 Adonis Carrasco 12 Ardsley-2 11.45 -1.5 2
12 960 Tim Kiluba 12 Red Hook-2 11.48 -0.8 1
13 1164 Franklin Andre 10 Southampton-2 11.49 -0.8 1
14 306 Ryan Zophy 11 Canastota-2 11.59 -1.5 2 11.585
15 813 Cyrus Holder 12 Friends Academy2 11.59 -0.8 1 11.586
16 417 Liam Joyce 11 Dryden-2 11.61 -1.5 2
17 351 Kyler Felton 12 Mexico-2 11.67 -0.8 1
18 653 Jalin Cooper 9 Medina-2 11.80 0.3 3
19 1010 Brayton Dusharm 12 Gouverneur-2 11.98 0.3 3
-- 201 Lamine Gueye 11 Albany Academy-2 DNF -1.5 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: # 10.40 2004 Edino Steele, Pacific
Meet Record: * 10.61 2004 Tyvon Branch, Cicero-North Syracuse
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 1412 Anthony Roderick 11 Hackley-2 10.89 1.5
2 1410 Elijah Ngbokoli 11 Hackley-2 11.01 1.5
3 607 Alex Dildy 10 Bennett-2 11.02 1.5
4 537 Ray Anikwue 11 Letchworth-2 11.08 1.5
5 570 Tremaine Moore 11 Greece Olympia-2 11.10 1.5
6 245 Travon Alert 12 Hudson-2 11.12 1.5
7 964 Kabongo Barry 10 Spackenkill-2 11.25 1.5
8 177 Kedar Glover 11 Woodlands-2 11.31 1.5
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: # 20.70 1993 Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
Meet Record: * 21.02 1993 Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
Meet Record: * 21.02 1985 Ken Burke, East
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 245 Travon Alert 12 Hudson-2 22.71Q -3.5 3
2 177 Kedar Glover 11 Woodlands-2 22.73Q -3.1 2
3 537 Ray Anikwue 11 Letchworth-2 22.97Q -2.9 1
4 964 Kabongo Barry 10 Spackenkill-2 22.87Q -3.5 3
5 717 Justin Liechty 12 Saranac-2 22.88Q -3.1 2
6 203 Billy Melchionni 12 Albany Academy-2 23.12Q -2.9 1
7 1138 Dale Kelly 11 Mercy-LI-2 22.96q -3.5 3
8 607 Alex Dildy 10 Bennett-2 23.04q -3.5 3
9 1164 Franklin Andre 10 Southampton-2 23.09 -3.1 2
10 1304 Nicholas Orosco 11 Bshp Loughlin-2 23.14 -3.1 2
11 350 Isaac Worrall 11 Lowville-2 23.15 -3.1 2
12 417 Liam Joyce 11 Dryden-2 23.17 -3.1 2
13 1408 Winston Britton 10 Hackley-2 23.23 -3.1 2
14 562 Aquil El-Amin 12 UPrep Roch.-2 23.25 -3.5 3
15 321 Tom SanGiacomo 11 CBA-Syr.-2 23.32 -2.9 1
16 435 Jean-Woudson Jean- 11 Johnson City-2 23.38 -2.9 1
17 810 Julian Christian 12 Friends Academy2 23.52 -2.9 1
18 117 Nick Sutherland 11 Bronxville-2 23.71 -2.9 1
19 721 Marcus Moser 12 Ticonderoga-2 23.73 -3.5 3
20 828 Philip Sellitto 12 Island Trees-2 34.79 -3.5 3
-- 1410 Elijah Ngbokoli 11 Hackley-2 FS -2.9 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: # 20.70 1993 Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
Meet Record: * 21.02 1993 Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
Meet Record: * 21.02 1985 Ken Burke, East
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 245 Travon Alert 12 Hudson-2 22.11 -0.1
2 203 Billy Melchionni 12 Albany Academy-2 22.42 -0.1
3 537 Ray Anikwue 11 Letchworth-2 22.45 -0.1
4 717 Justin Liechty 12 Saranac-2 22.47 -0.1
5 177 Kedar Glover 11 Woodlands-2 22.59 -0.1
6 1138 Dale Kelly 11 Mercy-LI-2 22.62 -0.1
7 607 Alex Dildy 10 Bennett-2 22.64 -0.1
8 964 Kabongo Barry 10 Spackenkill-2 22.81 -0.1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: # 45.93 2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh
Meet Record: * 46.79 1988 Reggie Harris, James O'Neill
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 256 Liam Lynch 12 Renssalaer-DS-2 49.06 2
2 361 Connor Hill 12 Skaneateles-2 49.23 2
3 717 Justin Liechty 12 Saranac-2 49.62 2
4 552 Tyler Collins 12 Newark-2 49.63 1
5 624 Mike Coatsworth 12 East Aurora-2 49.76 1
6 446 Daniel Harden 11 Marathon-2 49.87 2
7 531 Carnell Noble 12 Greece Olympia-2 49.96 2
8 163 Mike Merced 12 Pearl River-2 50.15 2
9 1414 Devin Rose 12 Poly Prep-2 50.19 2
10 962 Joe Hafner 12 Rondout Valley-2 50.22 1
11 1303 Nicholas Lawrence 11 Bshp Loughlin-2 50.66 2
12 1409 Darius Inzar 11 Hackley-2 50.81 1
13 866 Alec Bernstein 11 Wheatley-2 50.92 1
14 255 Andrew McHugh 12 Ravena-CS-2 51.39 1
15 170 Eric Hughes 11 Pleasantville-2 51.73 2
16 1173 Joseph Strassfield 12 Southampton-2 52.70 1
17 1019 Will Livernois 9 Norwood-Norfolk2 53.69 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: # 13.46 1987 Joe Galeano, Centereach
Meet Record: * 13.46 1987 Joe Galeano, Centereach
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 908 Storm Malone 12 Highland-2 14.69Q -1.2 2
2 723 Shawn Silliman 12 Ticonderoga-2 14.76Q 0.6 1
3 501 Warren Carter 11 Aquinas Inst.-2 15.06Q -1.2 2
4 1172 Jesse Scanlon 11 Southampton-2 15.14Q 0.6 1
5 221 Nate Gerhardt 12 Cobleskill-2 15.11q -1.2 2
6 633 Josh Fischer 12 Falconer-2 15.16q 0.6 1
7 566 Tony SanGregory 10 Warsaw-2 15.34q 0.6 1
8 940 Emile Kuyl 12 New Paltz-2 15.49q -1.2 2
9 1183 Malik Stoddart 11 Wyandanch-2 15.73 0.6 1
10 1027 Nate Stowe 12 Ogdensburg-2 15.85 0.6 1
11 410 TJ Robinson 12 Chenango Forks-2 15.87 -1.2 2
12 141 Jeff Sanawong 12 Nanuet-2 15.92 -1.2 2
13 835 Andrew Ariza 10 Mineola-2 15.95 -1.2 2
14 354 Rory McCarthy 12 Oneida-2 16.04 0.6 1
15 605 MJ Morris 12 Amherst-2 16.76 -1.2 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: # 13.46 1987 Joe Galeano, Centereach
Meet Record: * 13.46 1987 Joe Galeano, Centereach
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 908 Storm Malone 12 Highland-2 14.50 0.4
2 221 Nate Gerhardt 12 Cobleskill-2 14.70 0.4
3 501 Warren Carter 11 Aquinas Inst.-2 14.85 0.4
4 633 Josh Fischer 12 Falconer-2 14.96 0.4
5 723 Shawn Silliman 12 Ticonderoga-2 14.99 0.4
6 566 Tony SanGregory 10 Warsaw-2 15.15 0.4
7 1172 Jesse Scanlon 11 Southampton-2 15.24 0.4
8 940 Emile Kuyl 12 New Paltz-2 15.35 0.4
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: # 50.52 1977 Paul Lankford, Farmingdale
Meet Record: * 51.86 2014 Rai Benjamin, Mount Vernon
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 507 Jerrett Laskett 12 Batavia-2 55.48 2
2 723 Shawn Silliman 12 Ticonderoga-2 56.04 2
3 631 Jack Zagrobelny 12 East Aurora-2 56.12 2
4 613 Jack Behlmaier 12 Cheektowaga-2 56.45 2
5 940 Emile Kuyl 12 New Paltz-2 57.23 2
6 1413 Peter Clark 12 Poly Prep-2 57.63 2
7 1137 Alex Frabizio 11 Mercy-LI-2 57.72 1
8 961 Aiden Cullo 12 Rondout Valley-2 57.91 2
9 354 Rory McCarthy 12 Oneida-2 57.92 1
10 456 Chris Carl 12 Windham-AJ-2 58.18 1
11 157 Brennen Farrell 11 Pawling-2 58.30 1
12 252 Todd Briggs 12 Mayfield-2 58.87 1
13 865 Nicholas Vazquez 11 Wheatley-2 58.93 1
14 540 Broderick Walker 12 Marion-2 1:01.21 2
15 1022 Joe Grizzuto 12 Ogdensburg-2 1:01.36 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: # 40.73 1993 Franklin
Evans, Ellenwood, Anderson, Stafford
Meet Record: * 41.46 2006 East HS (Rochester)
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hackley-2 42.03 2
1) 1408 Winston Britton 10 2) 1412 Anthony Roderick 11
3) 1409 Darius Inzar 11 4) 1410 Elijah Ngbokoli 11
5) 1411 Onye Ohia-Enyia 9 6)
2 Hudson-2 43.08 2
1) 249 Ramar Rhymaun 10 2) 247 Shamar Daniels 11
3) 246 Nazmul Bhuiyan 12 4) 245 Travon Alert 12
3 Greece Olympia-2 43.13 2
1) 532 Shane Presley 11 2) 531 Carnell Noble 12
3) 526 Alpha Barry 11 4) 570 Tremaine Moore 11
4 Friends Academy-2 43.94 2
1) 813 Cyrus Holder 12 2) 811 Jalijah Daniels 11
3) 816 Nate Shepherd-Tyson 11 4) 808 Johndee Baptiste 11
5 Schuylerville-2 44.04 2
1) 264 Joe Barber 11 2) 266 Will Griffen 11
3) 267 Ian Luhmann 10 4) 269 Ben Phillips 11
5) 265 Casey Brown 12 6) 268 Brenden Parillo 11
6 Saranac-2 44.13 1
1) 715 Caiden Goodman 12 2) 712 Hunter Church 12
3) 718 Austin Myers 11 4) 717 Justin Liechty 12
5) 713 Colby Churchill 12 6) 714 Eric Delutis 10
7 UPrep Rochester-2 44.31 2
1) 563 Anthony Smith 10 2) 562 Aquil El-Amin 12
3) 559 Justin Butler 12 4) 560 David Curenton 12
8 Bennett-2 44.35 2
1) 607 Alex Dildy 10 2) 608 Dave Hall 12
3) 609 Shundrekis Lewis 11 4) 606 Kendrick Benson 10
5) 610 Jetone Shuford 10 6)
9 Dunkirk-2 44.47 2
1) 617 Miguel Alicea 11 2) 619 Juan Damas 9
3) 618 Dontrell Clemons 9 4) 621 Jose Morales 11
5) 622 Issiah Velez 9 6) 620 Ethan Francis 12
10 Cazenovia-2 44.92 1
1) 319 Ryan O'Herien 12 2) 317 Tom McNearney 12
3) 315 Alex Devine 12 4) 314 Alec Boone 10
11 Johnson City-2 45.15 1
1) 436 Kenneth Johns 11 2) 431 Johnathon Bessette 11
3) 433 Vincent Fobbs 11 4) 435 Jean-Woudson Jean-Francois
12 Marlboro-2 45.33 1
1) 922 Vinny McCollum 11 2) 919 Tyler Banks 12
3) 923 Andre Pagan 11 4) 924 Dontay Walker 12
5) 921 Theo Houghton 12 6) 920 Alain Dumas 12
13 Ardsley-2 45.40 1
1) 104 Jon Rusoff 12 2) 101 Reggie Brodnock 12
3) 103 Mauricio Pinto 12 4) 102 Adonis Carrasco 12
14 Gouverneur-2 46.39 1
1) 1009 Chad Curcio 11 2) 1010 Brayton Dusharm 12
3) 1011 Matt Kopchinski 11 4) 1012 Adrian McShane 12
5) 1013 Aaron Stevens 11 6)
15 Center Moriches-2 46.98 1
1) 1107 Timothy Delgado 11 2) 1108 Christopher Ianelli 11
3) 1109 Bel McFarline 11 4) 1110 Joselino Molina 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: # 3:11.60 1966 White Plains
Meet Record: * 3:13.98 2010 Middletown
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 East Aurora-2 3:22.42 2
1) 631 Jack Zagrobelny 12 2) 624 Mike Coatsworth 12
3) 625 Mike Durant 12 4) 626 Matt McLaughlin 11
5) 623 Lincoln Buccieri 11 6) 627 Pat Murray 10
2 Poly Prep-2 3:25.09 1
1) 1417 Niles Stewart 11 2) 1416 Derrick Simmons 9
3) 1414 Devin Rose 12 4) 1413 Peter Clark 12
5) 1415 James Seaton 12 6) 1418 Kaylin Warner 12
3 Pearl River-2 3:25.71 2
1) 167 Sean Sorohan 11 2) 164 Joe Metcalfe 10
3) 165 Liam O'Sullivan 11 4) 163 Mike Merced 12
5) 161 Jake Kurzhals 11 6) 158 Tom Abrahamson 12
4 New Paltz-2 3:26.71 2
1) 945 John O'Donnell 12 2) 942 Eric Macaluso 11
3) 943 Lorenzo Mazzuca 12 4) 946 Liam O'Donnell 12
5) 939 Matt Kanan 11 6) 940 Emile Kuyl 12
5 Cheektowaga-2 3:26.90 2
1) 613 Jack Behlmaier 12 2) 674 Hakiem Black 12
3) 675 Alonzo Rodriguez-Spencer 10 4) 676 Naeem Shah 12
6 Chatham-2 3:27.66 2
1) 216 Ian Allen 12 2) 217 Colin Bingham 12
3) 218 Jamie Chaitman 12 4) 219 TJ Waddell 12
5) 220 Cole Wimmers 10 6)
7 Friends Academy-2 3:28.36 1
1) 809 Jordan Christian 12 2) 810 Julian Christian 12
3) 812 Jack Deutsch 11 4) 815 Glenn Lostritto 12
5) 814 Tau Holder 11 6)
8 Homer-2 3:28.51 2
1) 339 Joshua Thompson 12 2) 336 Matt Guerrera 10
3) 337 Marc Harris 12 4) 335 Jayden Gavidia 12
5) 338 Tyler Hatfield 12 6) 340 Nick Yarnell 11
9 Saranac-2 3:31.88 1
1) 717 Justin Liechty 12 2) 718 Austin Myers 11
3) 713 Colby Churchill 12 4) 715 Caiden Goodman 12
5) 711 Tyler Blair 10 6) 712 Hunter Church 12
10 Chenango Forks-2 3:32.51 1
1) 407 Mike George 12 2) 412 Kevin Withers 11
3) 408 Jesse Ingraham 12 4) 410 TJ Robinson 12
5) 411 L.J. Watson 10 6) 409 Sam Lally 9
11 Pleasantville-2 3:39.95 2
1) 168 Eamon Coburn 12 2) 171 Patrick Watts 12
3) 170 Eric Hughes 11 4) 179 Eli Waxler 12
5) 172 JC Yahia 10 6) 169 Drew Dorflinger 11
12 Island Trees-2 3:41.08 1
1) 828 Philip Sellitto 12 2) 822 Joe Badolato 12
3) 827 Eugene Lease 12 4) 825 Danny Dmuchowski 12
5) 824 John Craine 10 6) 826 Dhyon Gor 12
-- Wyandanch-2 DQ 1 3-4 Interference
1) 1184 Fendly Zephir 11 2) 1182 Matthew Rosa 11
3) 1180 Malik Jones 12 4) 1179 Kamar Harris 12
5) 1183 Malik Stoddart 11 6) 1181 Roberto Maize 11
-- Greece Olympia-2 DQ 1 Lane Violation
1) 531 Carnell Noble 12 2) 526 Alpha Barry 11
3) 533 Reggie Russell 11 4) 529 Ole Hagemann 12
5) 525 Jonathan Armella 10 6) 527 Jordan Day 10
Boys Long Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
State Record: # 25-03.50 1965 Bob Beamon, Jamaica
Meet Record: * 25-02 2012 Desmond Mobley, Greece Olympia
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 1412 Anthony Roderick 11 Hackley-2 23-01.75 3.0 7.05m
22-02.75(2.3) 15-09.75(1.5) 21-10.25(1.4) 22-05(1.7) FOUL(3.2) 23-01.75(3.0)
2 960 Tim Kiluba 12 Red Hook-2 22-05.75 3.0 6.85m
22-05.75(3.0) 22-03.75(1.9) 21-03(2.9) 20-11.75(+0.0) 21-10(3.0) 21-02(1.7)
3 353 Brad Smalley 12 Morrisville-2 21-10.75 2.3 6.67m
21-10.75(2.3) 21-03(2.0) 20-05.25(3.2) 21-06(2.1) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.1)
4 250 Austin Leonard 11 Icabod Crane-2 21-07.75 3.7 6.59m
FOUL(2.5) 20-02(3.4) 21-02(3.4) FOUL(3.4) 20-02.50(2.0) 21-07.75(3.7)
5 616 Nick Serafin 12 Depew-2 21-04.00 0.9 6.50m
FOUL(1.8) 21-00(2.2) 21-04(0.9) 21-01.50(1.4) FOUL(2.1) 21-03.75(2.6)
6 538 Anthony Butler 11 Letchworth-2 21-03.25 1.6 6.48m
21-03.25(1.6) 20-05.75(2.1) 20-10.25(1.7) 19-10.50(2.0) 20-10.50(1.0) 20-09(1.6)
7 1415 James Seaton 12 Poly Prep-2 20-11.75 2.0 6.39m
20-07(2.6) 20-08.50(2.7) 20-11.75(2.0) 20-04(2.8) 20-04.50(1.5) 20-03.50(2.8)
8 150 Alex Monaco 12 North Salem-2 20-09.75 3.5 6.34m
20-09.75(3.5) 19-11(2.0) FOUL(3.7) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(2.2) 19-09.75(2.0)
9 1179 Kamar Harris 12 Wyandanch-2 20-09.00 3.3 6.32m
20-09(3.3) 20-01(2.1) 20-08.25(1.9)
10 446 Daniel Harden 11 Marathon-2 20-09.00 2.2 6.32m
20-03(3.0) 20-04.25(2.0) 20-09(2.2)
11 843 Jack Sherbal 12 Oyster Bay-2 20-07.00 2.1 6.27m
20-07(2.1) 20-04.50(3.3) 20-03.25(0.2)
12 283 Isaiah Minick 12 Stillwater-2 20-07.00 3.2 6.27m
FOUL(3.4) FOUL(3.3) 20-07(3.2)
13 304 Devlin White 12 Camden-2 20-04.50 3.3 6.21m
20-04.50(3.3) 19-08.50(2.0) 18-07.75(4.6)
14 570 Tremaine Moore 11 Greece Olympia-2 20-04.00 0.7 6.19m
19-11(+0.0) 20-01(2.4) 20-04(0.7)
15 159 Ethan Dowie 12 Pearl River-2 20-03.75 1.5 6.19m
20-03.75(1.5) 19-10.50(2.0) 19-07.25(1.7)
16 411 L.J. Watson 10 Chenango Forks-2 20-03.25 2.0 6.17m
20-03.25(2.0) 19-10(1.8) 18-07(1.4)
17 708 Damian Bruce 12 Plattsburgh-2 19-11.00 1.4 6.07m
19-03.50(2.1) 19-11(1.4) 19-09(2.2)
18 673 Zach Sarratori 12 Wilson-2 19-08.00 3.9 5.99m
FOUL(3.2) 19-08(3.9) FOUL(3.4)
-- 1305 Claudious Modi 12 Bishop Timon-2 FOUL
FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.6)
Boys Triple Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
State Record: # 53-04.25 1978 Sanya Owolabi, Sleepy Hollow
Meet Record: * 50-05.50 1969 Zach Gillan, Peekskill
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 538 Anthony Butler 11 Letchworth-2 46-00.25 0.3 14.02m
FOUL(1.3) 44-10.25(1.0) 45-01.50(1.3) 44-04.75(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 46-00.25(0.3)
2 1415 James Seaton 12 Poly Prep-2 45-06.50 1.1 13.88m
45-06.50(1.1) 44-09.25(1.1) 44-11.50(0.8) 44-01(+0.0) 43-02(1.6) 43-11(1.0)
3 353 Brad Smalley 12 Morrisville-2 44-07.00 0.9 13.58m
41-07.50(0.5) 44-04.50(1.2) 44-07(0.9) 42-05(0.8) 42-02.75(0.7) 42-01.50(1.5)
4 536 Ryan McQuillen 12 LeRoy-2 44-03.50 +0.0 13.50m
FOUL(1.6) 44-00.25(1.0) 44-03.50(+0.0) 43-06.25(1.6) 43-00.75(0.7) FOUL(1.6)
5 325 Johnny Zhang 12 Cooperstown-2 44-00.00 +0.0 13.41m
FOUL(+0.0) 42-00(0.6) 43-06.75(1.8) FOUL(+0.0) 42-10.25(0.7) 44-00(+0.0)
6 1171 Sebestian Pereira 9 Southampton-2 43-06.00 +0.0 13.25m
FOUL(+0.0) 42-05.50(+0.0) 43-06(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 41-10.25(-0.3) 42-03(1.1)
7 446 Daniel Harden 11 Marathon-2 43-04.75 1.8 13.22m
43-04.75(1.8) 42-04.50(0.6) 43-00(2.2) 41-00(0.7) 39-07.25(+0.0) 41-03.50(2.1)
8 1406 Everett Witt 11 Collegiate-2 43-04.50 +0.0 13.22m
42-08.50(+0.0) 43-04.50(+0.0) FOUL(2.4) 40-10(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS
9 635 Chris Hammond 11 Gowanda-2 43-03.50 0.4 13.19m
FOUL(1.1) 41-01.75(+0.0) 43-03.50(0.4)
10 1305 Claudious Modi 12 Bishop Timon-2 43-00.00 0.1 13.10m
41-03.25(-1.1) 43-00(0.1) 40-07.75(0.6)
11 1172 Jesse Scanlon 11 Southampton-2 42-06.75 1.3 12.97m
FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.4) 42-06.75(1.3)
12 708 Damian Bruce 12 Plattsburgh-2 41-08.50 +0.0 12.71m
41-08.50(+0.0) 40-11.50(+0.0) 39-04.50(0.7)
13 122 Armand Pappas 11 Croton-Harmon-2 41-07.50 0.4 12.68m
40-07.75(-0.1) 41-07.50(0.4) 41-03.25(1.2)
14 251 Ren Hoffman 11 Maple Hill-2 41-04.00 +0.0 12.59m
FOUL(+0.0) 40-07.50(0.1) 41-04(+0.0)
15 966 Ronj Padu 12 Sullivan West-2 41-00.25 0.9 12.50m
38-11(+0.0) 40-03.25(+0.0) 41-00.25(0.9)
16 843 Jack Sherbal 12 Oyster Bay-2 40-03.00 1.0 12.26m
39-06.50(+0.0) 39-06.50(+0.0) 40-03(1.0)
Boys Shot Put Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: # 68-11.75 2007 Walter Henning, St. Anthony's
Meet Record: * 67-03 2014 Benjamin Bonhurst, Smithtown West
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 902 Robert Detz 12 Chapel Field-2 58-11.25 17.96m
58-03.50 FOUL 58-11.25 54-06 56-09.75 58-03.25
2 604 Roman Greco 12 Allegany-Lime.-2 54-06.75 16.63m
50-09.50 52-08.25 53-03.50 FOUL FOUL 54-06.75
3 447 Austin Dean 12 Sidney-2 52-02.50 15.91m
49-07.75 49-09.25 52-02.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 522 George Shaw 11 Geneseo-2 51-06.25 15.70m
48-00.75 49-11.25 FOUL 48-00.25 50-11.75 51-06.25
5 658 Michael Bowers 12 Randolph-2 49-04.00 15.03m
47-07.25 48-11.25 47-01.50 49-04 45-08.50 48-02.25
6 215 Jeff Derwin 10 Broadalbin-2 49-03.00 15.01m
49-03 FOUL FOUL 43-09.25 FOUL 45-11.75
7 1106 Michael Brantmeyer 12 Center Moriches2 48-09.75 14.87m
45-01.50 45-01.75 47-05.25 45-08 46-04 48-09.75
8 528 Jack Fox-Salah 12 Greece Olympia-2 47-05.00 14.45m
FOUL 46-00.75 47-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 938 Franco Julia-Wise 12 New Paltz-2 45-01.50 13.75m
FOUL 44-05.75 45-01.50
10 852 Nicholas Kocienda 11 Seaford-2 44-06.75 13.58m
44-06.75 44-02.25 44-06
11 370 Donovan Whipple 12 Westhill-Lud.-2 43-07.75 13.30m
43-07.75 43-01 42-05
12 116 Jack Zimmerman 10 Briarcliff-2 42-05.75 12.94m
42-05.75 41-03 FOUL
13 719 Colby Russell 12 Saranac-2 42-02.50 12.86m
42-02.50 FOUL FOUL
14 1028 Zach Boushie 12 Tupper Lake-2 41-04.00 12.59m
41-04 FOUL 40-09.75
Boys Discus Throw Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: # 202-09 1991 Andy Bloom, Niskayuna
Meet Record: * 187-09 1985 Tony Washington, Rome Free Academy
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 938 Franco Julia-Wise 12 New Paltz-2 165-10 50.54m
152-02 165-07 156-04 165-10 157-01 147-03
2 902 Robert Detz 12 Chapel Field-2 162-09 49.60m
129-01 156-09 156-02 142-06 160-04 162-09
3 447 Austin Dean 12 Sidney-2 160-00 48.76m
153-05 155-05 FOUL FOUL 154-03 160-00
4 284 Nolan McComb 12 Taconic Hills-2 157-01 47.87m
145-03 157-01 FOUL 145-01 143-03 140-01
5 1106 Michael Brantmeyer 12 Center Moriches2 156-01 47.57m
145-04 156-01 139-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 434 Brandon Holliday 11 Johnson City-2 150-06 45.87m
150-06 143-04 107-06 123-11 141-01 139-10
7 611 Jamie Belzile 11 Catt-L.Valley-2 144-07 44.06m
130-03 110-06 144-07 139-09 FOUL FOUL
8 506 Devon Koepp 12 Batavia-2 140-03 42.74m
139-08 FOUL FOUL 121-07 FOUL 140-03
9 365 Alex Fee 12 S. Jefferson-2 133-06 40.69m
FOUL 114-11 133-06
10 852 Nicholas Kocienda 11 Seaford-2 132-06 40.38m
116-06 132-06 FOUL
11 1128 Peyton Hand 12 Hampton Bays-2 129-07 39.49m
129-07 120-01 FOUL
12 842 Christopher Canade 12 Oyster Bay-2 128-02 39.06m
128-02 126-07 127-01
13 139 Failey Celestin 12 Nanuet-2 127-10 38.96m
125-01 127-10 122-09
14 1014 Matt Delosh 11 Madrid-Wadd.-2 117-07 35.83m
117-07 FOUL 109-04
15 719 Colby Russell 12 Saranac-2 110-10 33.78m
110-10 95-09 107-09
16 140 Brandon O'Connor 12 Nanuet-2 104-01 31.72m
FOUL FOUL 104-01
-- 604 Roman Greco 12 Allegany-Lime.-2 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
State Record: # 10.40 2004 Edino Steele, Pacific
Meet Record: * 10.61 2004 Tyvon Branch, Cicero-North Syracuse
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 829 Josh Linster 12 Long Beach-1 10.85 1.2 10
2 1229 Corey Butcher 11 Medgar Evers-1 10.87 1.2 8
3 1331 Shaka Shomari 12 Holy Trinity-1 10.89 1.2 6
4 1410 Elijah Ngbokoli 11 Hackley-2 11.00 1.2 4
5 650 Lavette Warren 11 Lockport-1 11.03 1.2 2
6 912 Damien Farmer 12 Kingston-1 11.10 1.2 1
7 568 Kelly Brown 11 Wilson Magnet-1 11.11 1.2
8 1412 Anthony Roderick 11 Hackley-2 11.12 1.2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
State Record: # 20.70 1993 Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
Meet Record: * 21.02 1993 Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
Meet Record: * 21.02 1985 Ken Burke, East
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 957 Zack Warden 12 Newburgh-1 21.37 0.9 10
2 917 Doug Williams 12 Kingston-1 21.74 0.9 8
3 1235 Malik John 12 Prospect Hghts-1 21.83 0.9 6 21.826
4 1242 Christan Blades 12 Tilden-1 21.83 0.9 4 21.827
5 245 Travon Alert 12 Hudson-2 22.23 0.9 2
6 524 Calvary Rogers 12 Greece Athena-1 22.31 0.9 1
-- 130 Joshua Dacres 12 Lakeland/Panas-1 DQ 0.9 Lane Violation
Boys 400 Meter Dash Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 45.93 2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh
Meet Record: * 46.79 1988 Reggie Harris, James O'Neill
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1206 Richard Rose 12 Boys & Girls-1 47.23 10
2 524 Calvary Rogers 12 Greece Athena-1 48.59 8
3 1132 Kyree Johnson 10 Huntington-1 49.29 6
4 256 Liam Lynch 12 Renssalaer-DS-2 49.45 4
5 302 Leon Atkins 12 Auburn-1 49.63 2
6 903 Kevin Gangemi 12 Cornwall-1 49.69 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 1:48.56 1983 Jeff Van Wie, Suffern
Meet Record: * 1:51.21 2012 Zavon Watkins, Liverpool
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 329 Kyle Barber 12 Fay.-Manlius-1 1:51.40 3 10
2 1241 Gairy Springer 12 T. Jefferson-1 1:51.91 3 8
3 830 Luke Germanakos 12 Lynbrook-1 1:51.96 3 6
4 171 Patrick Watts 12 Pleasantville-2 1:52.22 3 4
5 1174 Shamar Powell 12 Walt Whitman-1 1:52.55 3 2
6 105 James Asselmeyer 12 Arlington-1 1:52.76 3 1
7 654 Anthony Hawthorne 12 Niagara Falls-1 1:52.96 2
8 803 Michael Grady 12 East Meadow-1 1:53.16 3
9 1103 Tom Gassner 12 Bellport-1 1:53.45 3
10 278 Collin Rowe 12 Shenendehowa-1 1:54.28 3
11 603 Owen Barber 11 Allegany-Lime.-2 1:54.30 2
12 943 Lorenzo Mazzuca 12 New Paltz-2 1:54.64 2
13 342 Soloman Lawrence 10 IT Syracuse-2 1:55.08 2
14 113 Mike Delfay 11 Brewster-1 1:55.42 3
15 553 Eddie Ely 11 Palmyra-Macedon2 1:55.77 2
16 1416 Derrick Simmons 9 Poly Prep-2 1:55.81 1
17 450 Evan DeGraw 11 Union Springs-2 1:56.09 2
18 973 Nick Pacelli 11 Warwick Valley-1 1:56.48 1
19 420 Terrell Coleman 11 Elmira-1 1:56.63 2
20 232 Devin Akerley 12 Corinth-2 1:57.34 1
21 557 Paul Henry 12 Rush-Henrietta-1 1:57.38 1
22 602 Dylan Servos 12 Alden-2 1:57.46 2
23 1338 Michael O'Leary 12 St. Anthony's-1 1:57.76 2
24 441 Grayson Hoteling 11 Maine-Endwell-2 1:58.23 1
25 827 Eugene Lease 12 Island Trees-2 1:58.70 1
26 1016 Connor Fulk 12 Norwood-Norfolk2 1:59.22 1
27 1008 Joe Tracy 12 Franklin Acad.-1 1:59.89 1
28 216 Ian Allen 12 Chatham-2 2:00.60 2
29 1166 Spencer Crough 10 Southampton-2 2:00.83 1
30 722 Kody Parrot 12 Ticonderoga-2 2:01.56 1
31 965 Ayden Gann 10 Sullivan West-2 2:02.42 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 4:02.7h 1973 Matt Centrowitz, Power Memorial
Meet Record: * 4:05.24 2012 Nick Ryan, Fayetteville Manlius
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1323 Conor Lundy 11 Fordham Prep-1 4:07.50 2 10
2 236 Jeremy Spiezio 12 Greenwich-2 4:09.39 2 8
3 176 Luke Gavigan 12 Tappan Zee-1 4:10.20 2 6
4 229 Jake Johnson 11 Colonie-1 4:11.47 2 4
5 118 Benito Muniz 12 Carmel-1 4:12.23 2 2
6 448 Richard Buchanan 12 Susquehanna V.-2 4:12.66 2 1
7 643 Steve Neumaier 11 Lancaster-1 4:13.31 2
8 803 Michael Grady 12 East Meadow-1 4:13.57 2
9 1145 James Burke 12 Port Jefferson-2 4:13.74 2
10 603 Owen Barber 11 Allegany-Lime.-2 4:15.33 2
11 307 Noah Affolder 10 Carthage-1 4:15.70 1
12 1403 Marco Pompilj 12 Collegiate-2 4:16.00 2
13 234 Patrick Murphy 12 Duanesburg-2 4:19.02 1
14 171 Patrick Watts 12 Pleasantville-2 4:19.27 1
15 701 Jonathan Gay 11 EKMW-2 4:19.38 1
16 254 Charlie Ragone 11 Niskayuna-1 4:19.71 2
17 444 Dan Schaffer 11 Maine-Endwell-2 4:20.66 2
18 555 Isaac Goodman 11 Pittsford Mend-1 4:21.42 1
19 428 Jake Avery 10 Ithaca-1 4:22.09 1
20 925 Kevin Vinolas 12 Minisink Valley1 4:22.29 1
21 1016 Connor Fulk 12 Norwood-Norfolk2 4:24.50 1
22 1005 Mitchell Marlow 11 Franklin Acad.-1 4:24.74 1
23 1220 Samuel Orellana 12 Francis Lewis-1 4:25.35 1
24 905 Kevin McMorrow 11 Dover-2 4:25.60 1
25 1175 John Ripa 12 Ward Melville-1 4:27.08 2
26 305 Adam VanValkenburg 10 Canastota-2 4:30.45 1
27 510 Everett Geiger 12 Caledonia-Mum-2 4:31.39 1
28 844 Alexander Tosi 11 Oyster Bay-2 4:38.10 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 8:48.11 2004 Josh McDougal, Home School, Peru
Meet Record: * 8:52.75 1987 Dan Middleman, Clarke
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 332 Bryce Millar 12 Fay.-Manlius-1 9:18.61 2 10
2 1403 Marco Pompilj 12 Collegiate-2 9:18.75 2 8
3 543 Nick Ciolkowski 12 McQuaid Jesuit-1 9:20.26 2 6
4 307 Noah Affolder 10 Carthage-1 9:20.48 2 4
5 239 Noah Carey 10 Guilderland-1 9:20.70 2 2
6 1325 Joe Prunty 12 Fordham Prep-1 9:21.35 2 1
7 444 Dan Schaffer 11 Maine-Endwell-2 9:22.24 2
8 630 Kenny Vasbinder 11 East Aurora-2 9:29.36 2
9 414 Kevin Moshier 10 Corning-1 9:30.03 2
10 510 Everett Geiger 12 Caledonia-Mum-2 9:30.28 1
11 909 Miles Isenhour 11 James O'Neill-2 9:33.37 1
12 169 Drew Dorflinger 11 Pleasantville-2 9:33.82 1
13 1129 Ryan Scanlon 11 Harborfields-1 9:35.94 2
14 115 Kevin Hazelwood 11 Brewster-1 9:37.77 2
15 640 Calvin Butlak 12 Lake Shore-1 9:38.66 1
16 958 Christopher Biondi 11 Pine Bush-1 9:39.64 1
17 234 Patrick Murphy 12 Duanesburg-2 9:42.84 2
18 1219 Tomas Reimer 12 Laguardia-1 9:50.38 1
19 844 Alexander Tosi 11 Oyster Bay-2 9:54.04 1
20 320 Dominic Morganti 10 CBA-Syr.-2 9:54.06 1
21 709 Jeriqho Gadway 12 Plattsburgh-2 10:04.82 1
22 1020 Adam Saucier 11 Norwood-Norfolk2 10:09.50 1
23 1127 Nicholas Berglin 12 Hampton Bays-2 10:17.09 1
24 863 Michael Gordon 12 VS South-1 10:28.42 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Championship
============================================================================
State Record: # 13.46 1987 Joe Galeano, Centereach
Meet Record: * 13.46 1987 Joe Galeano, Centereach
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 1337 Sidney Gibbons 12 Msgr. McClancy-1 14.18 0.8 10
2 1113 Aaron McFadden 12 Copiague-1 14.27 0.8 8
3 908 Storm Malone 12 Highland-2 14.50 0.8 6
4 519 Anthony Clark 12 Gates-Chili-1 14.72 0.8 4
5 1101 Travon Duncan 12 Amityville-1 14.78 0.8 2
6 271 Shawn Bleichert 12 Shenendehowa-1 14.83 0.8 1
7 1215 Kevaughn Gordon 12 Dewitt Clinton-1 14.87 0.8
-- 120 Josh Etkind 12 Clarkstown No.-1 DNF 0.8
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 50.52 1977 Paul Lankford, Farmingdale
Meet Record: * 51.86 2014 Rai Benjamin, Mount Vernon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1134 Infinite Tucker 11 Huntington-1 52.29 10
2 1115 Sam Chimezie 12 HHH East-1 53.18 8
3 1221 Denzel Villaman 11 Franklin Lane-1 53.96 6
4 1212 Ronaldo Griffiths 10 Clara Barton-1 54.13 4
5 933 Dylan Soder 12 Monroe-Woodbury1 54.77 2
6 507 Jerrett Laskett 12 Batavia-2 55.42 1
7 453 Kyle Kulp 12 Vestal-1 55.58
-- 111 David Adams 11 Beacon-1 DQ Hooking
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 8:52.6h 1976 Jim Shields, Mineola
Meet Record: * 9:07.02 2008 Pat Dupont, Fairport
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 931 Jack Jibb 12 Monroe-Woodbury1 8:57.34* 2 10
2 263 Aidan Tooker 11 Saratoga-1 9:15.20 2 8
3 125 Eion Nohilly 11 John Jay CR-1 9:15.21 2 6
4 916 Thorr Trowbridge 11 Kingston-1 9:22.60 2 4
5 123 Grant Sheely 12 Dobbs Ferry-2 9:26.30 2 2
6 413 Brian Bates 11 Corning-1 9:27.66 2 1
7 1144 Brian Michels 12 Patchogue/Me -1 9:32.85 2
8 512 Dawson Bathgate 11 East Rochester-2 9:35.35 2
9 418 Garrett Butters 12 Elmira ND-2 9:41.67 1
10 832 Tommy Fruhauf 12 Manhasset-1 9:42.84 2
11 628 TJ Murray 11 East Aurora-2 9:44.37 1
12 213 Simon Powhida 12 Bethlehem-1 9:45.59 1
13 1419 Giacomo Taylor 12 Trinity School-2 9:45.81 1
14 545 Donny Glavin 11 McQuaid Jesuit-1 9:46.33 1
15 1324 Mike Miano 12 Fordham Prep-1 9:47.54 2
16 235 Sean McAneny 11 Greenville-2 9:50.32 2
17 943 Lorenzo Mazzuca 12 New Paltz-2 9:53.71 1
18 367 Tyler Wright 12 West Canada-2 9:55.82 2
19 656 Matt Mercer 11 Orchard Park-1 9:56.42 2
20 100 Ben Smith 12 John Jay CR-1 9:58.41 2
21 449 Evan Whittaker 9 Trumansburg-2 10:03.48 1
22 1210 Harrison Branch Sh 11 Brooklyn Tech-1 10:06.87 1
23 615 Josh Odell 11 Clymer-2 10:16.75 1
24 322 Andrew Bearkland 11 Cicero-NS-1 10:19.84 2
25 1146 Justin Julich 11 Port Jefferson-2 10:21.56 1
26 716 Zach LePage 11 Saranac-2 10:35.97 1
27 963 Caleb Horwitz 10 Rondout Valley-2 10:43.53 1
28 839 Chris Mueller 12 Mineola-2 10:53.83 1
-- 1020 Adam Saucier 11 Norwood-Norfolk2 DNF 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 40.73 1993 Franklin
Evans, Ellenwood, Anderson, Stafford
Meet Record: * 41.46 2006 East HS (Rochester)
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Newburgh-1 41.64 10
1) 951 Blaine Billings 11 2) 957 Zack Warden 12
3) 950 Marc Bellamour 12 4) 952 Jahnique Dessaline 11
5) 953 Aaron Forbes 12 6) 955 Erit Perez 12
2 Hackley-2 42.20 8
1) 1408 Winston Britton 10 2) 1412 Anthony Roderick 11
3) 1409 Darius Inzar 11 4) 1410 Elijah Ngbokoli 11
5) 1411 Onye Ohia-Enyia 9 6)
3 Boys & Girls-1 42.29 6
1) 1208 Damani Washington 12 2) 1206 Richard Rose 12
3) 1204 Donald Merceus 12 4) 1209 Kareem Whittick 10
5) 1202 Anija Addison 12 6) 1203 Jamal Coull 12
4 Riverhead-1 42.90 4
1) 1153 Andrew Smith 12 2) 1152 Jacob Robinson 12
3) 1150 Marcus Reid 11 4) 1151 Steve Reid 12
5) 1148 Chyuvaughn Cameron 10 6) 1149 Curtis Flippen 11
5 Cardinal Hayes-1 42.96 2
1) 1311 Timothy Poindexter 11 2) 1307 Rafael Amaro 11
3) 1312 Nelson Santana 10 4) 1310 Lucas Nunez 9
5) 1308 Justin Covington 11 6) 1309 Shameen Jones 10
6 Uniondale-1 43.35 1
1) 855 Tyrus Colbert 12 2) 858 Cleveland Modest 11
3) 859 TeVaughn Owens 12 4) 857 Ragilio Harriott 11
5) 854 Christopher Borzo 9 6) 856 Jevaughn Hanson 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 3:11.60 1966 White Plains
Meet Record: * 3:13.98 2010 Middletown
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boys & Girls-1 3:15.05 10
1) 1205 Shavanes Robinson 11 2) 1207 Shayne Simpson 10
3) 1202 Anija Addison 12 4) 1206 Richard Rose 12
5) 1208 Damani Washington 12 6) 1203 Jamal Coull 12
2 Huntington-1 3:16.73 8
1) 1134 Infinite Tucker 11 2) 1130 Exayvian Crowell 11
3) 1132 Kyree Johnson 10 4) 1131 Scott Gulizio 12
5) 1133 Shane McGuire 10 6)
3 Half Hollow Hills West-1 3:18.20 6
1) 1119 Kory Fitzgerald 12 2) 1117 Llordel Card 11
3) 1120 Ahmed Galal 11 4) 1121 Denzel Hardy 11
5) 1126 Jovahn Williamson 10 6) 1123 Demar Lopez 11
4 North Rockland-1 3:19.78 4
1) 147 Kingmil Miceus 12 2) 144 Chima Ezeilo 11
3) 146 Phil Louis Juste 11 4) 143 Wyatt Brooks 11
5) 148 Rob Schepps 11 6)
5 Newburgh-1 3:20.06 2
1) 950 Marc Bellamour 12 2) 952 Jahnique Dessaline 11
3) 954 Carson King 12 4) 956 Stephan Scott 9
5) 957 Zack Warden 12 6) 955 Erit Perez 12
6 Saratoga-1 3:21.02 1
1) 257 Nicholas Anderson 12 2) 260 Aiden Doti 12
3) 258 Corey Briggs 12 4) 262 Robert Haughton 11
5) 259 Thomas Conboy 11 6) 263 Aidan Tooker 11
7 Amsterdam-1 3:22.04
1) 210 Omahri Sturdivant 11 2) 208 David Graveley 12
3) 206 Andrew Druziak 12 4) 205 Izaiah Brown 12
5) 209 Edgar Maldonado 11 6) 207 Gabe Fernandez 11
8 Monroe-Woodbury-1 3:24.97
1) 936 Seth Wilson 12 2) 935 Wayne Williams 12
3) 932 Brian Sano 11 4) 933 Dylan Soder 12
5) 930 Tom Cooper 12 6) 929 Chris Carrion 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 7:33.00 1966 Andrew Jackson
Meade, Jacobs, Thomas, Ferrell
State Record: # 7:33.00 1966 Boys & Girls
Edmead, Henry, Randall, Jackson
Meet Record: * 7:38.78 2010 Liverpool
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shenendehowa-1 7:40.55 2 10
1) 279 Tyler Schmidt 11 2) 274 Mitchell Halpern 11
3) 281 Jack Vite 12 4) 278 Collin Rowe 12
5) 272 Connor Buhrmeister 12 6) 271 Shawn Bleichert 12
2 Guilderland-1 7:45.24 2 8
1) 239 Noah Carey 10 2) 242 Noah Tindale 8
3) 240 Jon Feil 12 4) 238 Drew Burns 12
5) 241 Xavier Flowers 12 6) 243 Paul Trichilo 11
3 Sweet Home-1 7:47.44 2 6
1) 665 Will Schultz 11 2) 663 Chris Nowak 10
3) 662 Josh Hammer 12 4) 660 Mitchell Daddario 12
5) 666 Kevin Terragnoli 12 6) 664 Matt Penberthy 12
4 Fordham Prep-1 7:48.92 2 4
1) 1321 Kyle Guzman 11 2) 1325 Joe Prunty 12
3) 1323 Conor Lundy 11 4) 1322 Conor Hughes 10
5) 1324 Mike Miano 12 6)
5 Fayetteville-Manlius-1 7:49.96 2 2
1) 331 Hamza El Habbal 12 2) 327 Jon Abbott 12
3) 329 Kyle Barber 12 4) 332 Bryce Millar 12
5) 330 Edward Cheatham 12 6)
6 Monroe-Woodbury-1 7:52.46 2 1
1) 935 Wayne Williams 12 2) 934 Chris Urio 11
3) 926 Adam Alshoubeki 11 4) 931 Jack Jibb 12
5) 927 Paul Bisconti 12 6) 928 Bradley Byrnes 9
7 Fairport-1 7:53.48 2
1) 518 Majd Rouhana 9 2) 513 Ben Bulkeley 9
3) 517 Josh Roman 12 4) 515 Mike Mallow 11
5) 516 Matt Orcutt 11 6) 514 Macrae Kozody 11
8 Pleasantville-2 7:53.64 2
1) 168 Eamon Coburn 12 2) 171 Patrick Watts 12
3) 179 Eli Waxler 12 4) 172 JC Yahia 10
5) 170 Eric Hughes 11 6)
9 Collegiate-2 7:56.07 2
1) 1407 Will Ziebold 12 2) 1405 Chris Ratsimbazafy DaSilva
3) 1401 Andrew Berger 12 4) 1403 Marco Pompilj 12
5) 1404 Philip Posner 11 6) 1402 Jack Farley 12
10 East Aurora-2 7:58.88 1
1) 626 Matt McLaughlin 11 2) 627 Pat Murray 10
3) 632 Will Zink 11 4) 630 Kenny Vasbinder 11
5) 628 TJ Murray 11 6) 629 Ian Russ 9
11 Sachem East-1 7:59.92 2
1) 1156 Utsav Deshpande 12 2) 1155 Rocco Corbisiero 12
3) 1157 Gillan Faulkner 12 4) 1158 Jack Rodriguez 11
5) 1159 Greg Schultz 12 6)
12 Warwick Valley-1 8:01.67 2
1) 973 Nick Pacelli 11 2) 974 Tanner Senius 12
3) 976 Ciaran Ward 12 4) 967 Omar Arietta 12
5) 970 Tom Gardiner 9 6) 975 David Soto 11
13 Pearl River-2 8:03.75 1
1) 166 Matt Politis 9 2) 162 Brian Mahoney 8
3) 163 Mike Merced 12 4) 165 Liam O'Sullivan 11
14 Skaneateles-2 8:06.69 1
1) 361 Connor Hill 12 2) 364 Cooper Watt 12
3) 362 Griffin Lawson 12 4) 363 Kai Soderberg 9
5) 360 Tommy Hagen 11 6) 359 Zach Blair 11
15 Port Washington-1 8:07.47 2
1) 849 Aaron Siff-Scherr 10 2) 846 Peter Kirgis 11
3) 847 Joseph Levine 10 4) 848 Geovany Mendez 9
5) 845 Andrew Adelhardt 11 6)
16 New Paltz-2 8:08.23 1
1) 941 Eric Lawson 12 2) 942 Eric Macaluso 11
3) 948 Luke Sturgis 11 4) 943 Lorenzo Mazzuca 12
5) 939 Matt Kanan 11 6) 949 Brandon Zapotoski 12
17 Northport-1 8:10.40 2
1) 1139 Tyler Dollhausen 9 2) 1140 James Donohue 10
3) 1141 Sam Napoli 11 4) 1142 Keith Pecora 10
18 Maine-Endwell-2 8:10.72 1
1) 445 Nick Taylor 11 2) 439 Matt Goyden 10
3) 444 Dan Schaffer 11 4) 441 Grayson Hoteling 11
5) 443 Dean Plaskon 9 6) 440 Jimmy Hackett 11
19 Dewitt Clinton-1 8:14.11 1
1) 1218 Truvaurnie Proctor 12 2) 1216 Mahamadou Jagana 12
3) 1213 Krishane Bowers 12 4) 1214 Christophe Campbell 12
5) 1217 Abdul Kaba 12 6)
20 Elmira-1 8:16.44 2
1) 423 Jordan Holmes 12 2) 421 Brendan Collins 12
3) 419 Ben Cardemone 11 4) 420 Terrell Coleman 11
5) 424 Jack Ladouce 12 6) 422 Eric Doud 11
21 Norwood-Norfolk-2 8:16.50 1
1) 1016 Connor Fulk 12 2) 1017 Deven Grant 12
3) 1019 Will Livernois 9 4) 1020 Adam Saucier 11
22 Cohoes-2 8:22.02 1
1) 225 Jason Hake 12 2) 226 Gavin Mantica 11
3) 227 Bruin Smith 12 4) 228 Bryan Thieu 12
5) 223 Justin Charbonneau 10 6) 224 Tyler Dionne 9
23 Franklin Academy-1 8:25.07 1
1) 1001 William Bronner 12 2) 1002 Mike Campbell 12
3) 1005 Mitchell Marlow 11 4) 1008 Joe Tracy 12
5) 1007 Ryan Tober 12 6) 1003 Zach Davis 11
24 Batavia-2 8:26.81 1
1) 508 Louis Leone 11 2) 507 Jerrett Laskett 12
3) 502 Campbell Andersen 10 4) 505 Cal Jantzi 11
5) 503 Nick Callisher 11 6) 504 Eric Dilaura 12
25 Peru-2 8:29.56 1
1) 702 Jared Banker 11 2) 705 Isiah Maddix 11
3) 704 Ethan Feazelle 11 4) 706 Tom Mathews 11
5) 703 Gaige Ess 9 6) 707 Cory Rock 12
26 Mineola-2 8:39.24 1
1) 836 Douglas Demagistris 12 2) 840 John Murray 12
3) 838 Rob Lang 11 4) 839 Chris Mueller 12
5) 837 Matteo Itri 10 6)
27 Southampton-2 8:40.64 1
1) 1168 Ryan McCabe 10 2) 1167 Sebastian Hunter Cuyjet 11
3) 1166 Spencer Crough 10 4) 1165 Ricardo Chino 11
5) 1170 Gustavo Morastitla 9 6) 1169 Michael Minogue 11
-- Arlington-1 DNF 2 Dropped Baton
1) 106 Joe Morrison 10 2) 110 Eric Sbrollini 11
3) 107 Reece Ragusa 11 4) 105 James Asselmeyer 12
5) 109 Skyler Rubin 11 6) 108 Mark Richter 12
Boys High Jump Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: # 7-03 2001 Dan Olson, Albany Academy
Meet Record: * 7-01 1981 Chuck Constable, North Babylon
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1177 Hasani Rathan 12 William Floyd-1 6-10.00 2.08m 10
2 212 Jack Fitzgerald 11 Ballston Spa-1 6-06.00 1.98m 8
3 457 Mike Beebe 11 Windsor-2 6-06.00 1.98m 6
4 1160 Daniel Claxton 10 Smithtown East-1 6-06.00 1.98m 4
5 520 Alec Rice 12 Geneseo-2 6-05.00 1.95m 2
6 616 Nick Serafin 12 Depew-2 6-04.00 1.93m 1
7 124 John Wiley 12 Eastchester-1 6-04.00 1.93m
8 1239 Collis Cameron 11 T. Jefferson-1 6-04.00 1.93m
8 558 Andrew Hines 11 Sodus-2 6-04.00 1.93m
10 959 Troy Zanger 11 Port Jervis-1 6-04.00 1.93m
11 233 Robert Shippee 12 Corinth-2 6-02.00 1.87m
11 119 Josh Ayala 11 Clarkstown No.-1 6-02.00 1.87m
13 237 Zaviir Berry 11 Guilderland-1 6-02.00 1.87m
14 851 Isaiah Mitchell 10 Roosevelt-1 6-02.00 1.87m
15 356 Kyle Crossman 10 Oswego-1 6-02.00 1.87m
16 548 Robert Quist 11 McQuaid Jesuit-1 6-00.00 1.82m
16 402 Jesus Caballero 11 Binghamton-1 6-00.00 1.82m
16 804 Nick O'Malley 11 East Meadow-1 6-00.00 1.82m
19 657 Terius Wheatley 11 Orchard Park-1 6-00.00 1.82m
20 907 James Schaller 12 FD Roosevelt-1 6-00.00 1.82m
21 160 Luqman Issah 11 Pearl River-2 6-00.00 1.82m
21 411 L.J. Watson 10 Chenango Forks-2 6-00.00 1.82m
23 918 Shane Black 11 Liberty-2 5-09.00 1.75m
23 303 Kavon Hunt 11 Auburn-1 5-09.00 1.75m
25 601 Shawn Cooper 12 Alden-2 5-09.00 1.75m
26 1178 KaShawn Charles 10 Wyandanch-2 5-09.00 1.75m
27 823 Matthew Buhse 11 Island Trees-2 5-06.00 1.67m
-- 1163 Timothy Alejo 10 Southampton-2 NH
-- 352 Hunter Hellinger 11 Mexico-2 NH
-- 1315 Donel Cathcart 12 Cardinal O'Hara2 NH
-- 720 Collin Bressett 10 Ticonderoga-2 NH
Boys Pole Vault Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: # 16-08.75 2011 Jordan Yamoah, Arlington
Meet Record: * 16-07 2011 Jordan Yamoah, Arlington
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1335 Ryan Herrera-Murph 12 Iona Prep-1 15-06.00 4.72m 10
2 554 Ethan Maguire 12 Penfield-1 15-03.00 4.64m 8 Jump Off
3 969 Derek Dibona 12 Warwick Valley-1 15-03.00 4.64m 6 Jump Off
4 1334 Matt Fay 12 Iona Prep-1 15-03.00 4.64m 4
5 511 Kevin Palmisano 12 Canandaigua-1 14-06.00 4.41m 1.50
5 1116 John Natalone 12 HHH East-1 14-06.00 4.41m 1.50
7 634 Trevor Koch 12 Frontier-1 14-06.00 4.41m
8 259 Thomas Conboy 11 Saratoga-1 14-06.00 4.41m
9 455 Josh Mastrantuono 11 Waverly-2 14-00.00 4.26m
10 539 Nathan Crane 10 Letchworth-2 14-00.00 4.26m
11 438 Max Jordan 12 Lansing-2 13-06.00 4.11m
12 175 Matthew Leanza 12 Suffern-1 13-06.00 4.11m
12 612 Trent Howard 12 Chautauqua Lake2 13-06.00 4.11m
14 947 Dylan Scribani 10 New Paltz-2 13-06.00 4.11m
15 324 Liam Pierce 12 Clinton-2 13-06.00 4.11m
16 971 Matt Greenlaw 12 Warwick Valley-1 13-06.00 4.11m
17 1147 Alden Mohacsi 12 Port Jefferson-2 13-00.00 3.96m
17 841 Michael Caldwell 12 North Shore-1 13-00.00 3.96m
17 1201 Ormando Watson 12 Ben Banneker-1 13-00.00 3.96m
20 415 Anthony Prestigiac 11 Corning-1 13-00.00 3.96m
21 334 Tucker Ofalt 11 Holland Patent-2 13-00.00 3.96m
22 141 Jeff Sanawong 12 Nanuet-2 13-00.00 3.96m
23 282 Zach Morris 12 S. Glens Falls-1 12-00.00 3.65m
23 646 Sean Foley 11 Lew-Port-2 12-00.00 3.65m
23 202 Donald Jones 8 Albany Academy-2 12-00.00 3.65m
23 937 Martin Desmery 12 New Paltz-2 12-00.00 3.65m
-- 509 Jack Bates 12 Bath-Haverling-2 NH
-- 346 David Lewis 11 Liverpool-1 NH
Boys Long Jump Championship
======================================================================================
State Record: # 25-03.50 1965 Bob Beamon, Jamaica
Meet Record: * 25-02 2012 Desmond Mobley, Greece Olympia
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 112 Rayvon Grey 11 Beacon-1 22-10.75 +0.0 6.97m 10
22-01.50(-3.3) 21-05.75(+0.0) 22-10.75(+0.0) FOUL
2 1345 Charlie Lambert 12 Xavier-1 22-07.50 -1.3 6.89m 8
19-09.25(-1.7) 22-07.50(-1.3) FOUL FOUL
3 1227 Moses Castello-Edw 12 Lafayette Ed.-1 21-09.00 +0.0 6.62m 6
21-02(-2.6) 21-09(+0.0) 21-06.50(-1.8) FOUL
4 121 Yanik Martin 12 Clarkstown No.-1 21-07.00 -1.2 6.57m 4
FOUL 21-07(-1.2) FOUL(-1.9) 20-03(-1.8)
5 1412 Anthony Roderick 11 Hackley-2 21-05.50 +0.0 6.54m 2
21-05(-0.7) 20-04.75(-1.7) 21-05.50(+0.0) FOUL
6 1228 Khadim Ndoye 11 McKee-SI Tech-1 21-05.00 -0.8 6.52m 1
20-08.75(-0.5) FOUL 18-11.50(-0.6) 21-05(-0.8)
7 960 Tim Kiluba 12 Red Hook-2 21-02.25 -1.7 6.45m
19-05.75(0.7) 19-07.25(-1.9) 21-02.25(-1.7) 18-04.25(-1.9)
8 303 Kavon Hunt 11 Auburn-1 19-09.50 +0.0 6.03m
19-09.25(0.9) 19-05.50(-3.0) 19-09.50(+0.0) 19-02.50(-3.2)
Boys Triple Jump Championship
======================================================================================
State Record: # 53-04.25 1978 Sanya Owolabi, Sleepy Hollow
Meet Record: * 50-05.50 1969 Zach Gillan, Peekskill
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 1301 Jared Lovelace 12 Molloy-1 49-04.00 -0.8 15.03m 10
48-10(+0.0) 48-04(+0.0) 49-04(-0.8) 47-10.50(-0.1)
2 1236 Adama Mbye 12 Taft EC-1 48-06.25 -0.1 14.78m 8
46-11.75(-0.7) 47-02.50(+0.0) 47-06(-0.8) 48-06.25(-0.1)
3 1240 Traivon Gilchrist 12 T. Jefferson-1 47-00.00 +0.0 14.32m 6
47-00(+0.0) 44-01.50(-1.9) 44-02.75(-1.3) FOUL
4 1316 Reginald Verrier 12 Chaminade-1 46-09.50 +0.0 14.26m 4
45-03.75(+0.0) FOUL 46-01.75(+0.0) 46-09.50(+0.0)
5 567 Jimmy Shih 12 Web. Schroeder-1 46-02.75 +0.0 14.09m 2
46-02.75(+0.0) 45-08.75(-0.6) 45-02.75(-1.5) FOUL
6 112 Rayvon Grey 11 Beacon-1 45-09.75 +0.0 13.96m 1
44-05(+0.0) FOUL 43-08(-1.7) 45-09.75(+0.0)
7 1111 Livingstone Harrio 11 Central Islip-1 43-09.25 +0.0 13.34m
FOUL 43-02.25(-0.5) 43-09.25(+0.0) FOUL
8 538 Anthony Butler 11 Letchworth-2 42-06.50 +0.0 12.96m
37-05.75(+0.0) 42-01.25(-0.6) 42-06.50(+0.0) 40-03.50(-1.3)
Boys Shot Put Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: # 68-11.75 2007 Walter Henning, St. Anthony's
Meet Record: * 67-03 2014 Benjamin Bonhurst, Smithtown West
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 145 Eric Favors 12 North Rockland-1 65-11.25 20.09m 10
62-08.75 FOUL 65-05.25 65-11.25
2 902 Robert Detz 12 Chapel Field-2 58-01.25 17.71m 8
55-07.50 56-11.75 56-05.75 58-01.25
3 1104 O'Brian Joslyn 12 Brentwood-1 56-06.25 17.22m 6
53-10 52-05 FOUL 56-06.25
4 1313 Jaelen Vazquez 12 Cardinal Hayes-1 54-10.75 16.73m 4
53-08.75 54-10.50 53-01.75 54-10.75
5 565 Christian Johnson 12 Victor -1 54-03.00 16.53m 2
FOUL 54-03 FOUL FOUL
6 556 Keanu Heedram 12 Rush-Henrietta-1 54-02.50 16.52m 1
FOUL 54-02.50 FOUL FOUL
7 614 Britton Mann 12 Clarence-1 54-02.00 16.51m
51-11.50 FOUL 54-02 54-02
8 604 Roman Greco 12 Allegany-Lime.-2 53-02.00 16.20m
51-02.25 52-02.25 51-05.50 53-02
Boys Discus Throw Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: # 202-09 1991 Andy Bloom, Niskayuna
Meet Record: * 187-09 1985 Tony Washington, Rome Free Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 659 Sam Wray 11 Starpoint-1 174-10 53.28m 10
170-04 FOUL 174-10 FOUL
2 642 Colin Blair 11 Lancaster-1 172-09 52.65m 8
172-09 158-09 135-02 FOUL
3 145 Eric Favors 12 North Rockland-1 168-08 51.40m 6
165-01 163-04 168-08 FOUL
4 938 Franco Julia-Wise 12 New Paltz-2 161-08 49.27m 4
161-08 FOUL 155-10 159-09
5 556 Keanu Heedram 12 Rush-Henrietta-1 160-04 48.86m 2
FOUL 151-03 FOUL 160-04
6 902 Robert Detz 12 Chapel Field-2 158-11 48.43m 1
158-05 149-01 154-09 158-11
7 447 Austin Dean 12 Sidney-2 149-08 45.61m
FOUL 149-08 FOUL 147-01
8 284 Nolan McComb 12 Taconic Hills-2 144-05 44.01m
142-11 FOUL 135-06 144-05
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 369 Jordan Roland 12 Westhill-Lud.-2 4:13.11 2 859
2 637 Zachary Jones 11 Holland-2 4:19.73 2 813
3 142 John Burns 12 New Rochelle-1 4:21.46 2 802
4 1136 Jack Dufton 11 Mattituck-2 4:21.55 1 801
5 1237 Hakeem Alexander 11 T. Jefferson-1 4:29.12 1 750
6 214 Jake Coveney 12 Broadalbin-2 4:35.27 2 710
7 442 Mike Palmer 11 Maine-Endwell-2 4:39.01 2 687
8 1154 Drew Alfano 12 Sachem East-1 4:39.32 2 685
9 1341 Chris Walter 12 St.Francis(Buf)1 4:39.63 2 683
10 906 Joe McKeon 12 FD Roosevelt-1 4:40.29 2 678
11 222 Zach Haskin 12 Cobleskill-2 4:41.79 1 669
12 452 Tyler Hubeny 11 Union-Endicott-1 4:42.27 1 666
13 1015 Josh Reed 11 Madrid-Wadd.-2 4:42.92 1 662
14 301 Kyle Swiecki 12 Adirondack-2 4:43.35 2 659
15 521 Kyle Rollins 10 Geneseo-2 4:43.72 1 657
16 114 Brent DiVittorio 12 Brewster-1 4:44.93 2 650
17 149 Kristofer Brethowe 12 North Salem-2 4:44.95 1 649
18 636 Connor Harrigan 12 Grand Island-1 4:45.49 1 646
19 864 Steven John 10 Wheatley-2 4:45.93 1 643
20 230 Alex Escada 12 Columbia-1 4:46.27 1 641
21 535 Jack McDonald 12 Honeoye Falls-1 4:52.70 1 602
22 710 Jacob Rohrig 12 Plattsburgh-2 4:53.72 1 596
23 862 Isaiah Paige 12 VS North-1 4:54.34 1 593
24 1114 Connor Langdon 12 Eastport-SM-1 5:05.83 2 527
25 355 Christan Cabanlig 11 Oswego-1 5:07.17 1 519
26 639 Ty Becker 12 Lake Shore-1 5:07.62 2 517
27 901 Matt Przybocki 12 Burke Catholic-2 5:08.30 2 513
28 1343 Jonathon Rowe 11 St.Mary's Lan.-2 5:11.99 1 493
29 1418 Kaylin Warner 12 Poly Prep-2 5:16.12 1 470
30 1004 Garrett Duval 12 Franklin Acad.-1 5:17.77 1 462
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 1114 Connor Langdon 12 Eastport-SM-1 15.06 +0.0 6 842
2 214 Jake Coveney 12 Broadalbin-2 15.08 0.7 8 840
3 442 Mike Palmer 11 Maine-Endwell-2 15.14 -0.1 5 833
4 1154 Drew Alfano 12 Sachem East-1 15.18 0.7 8 828
5 142 John Burns 12 New Rochelle-1 15.41 +0.0 6 801
6 452 Tyler Hubeny 11 Union-Endicott-1 15.42 -0.9 3 799
7 301 Kyle Swiecki 12 Adirondack-2 15.44 0.7 8 797
8 972 Colin Maggiolo 12 Warwick Valley-1 15.44 -0.9 7 797
9 639 Ty Becker 12 Lake Shore-1 15.53 -0.9 7 787
10 114 Brent DiVittorio 12 Brewster-1 15.56 -0.1 5 783
11 901 Matt Przybocki 12 Burke Catholic-2 15.73 +0.0 6 763
12 637 Zachary Jones 11 Holland-2 15.75 -0.1 5 761
13 862 Isaiah Paige 12 VS North-1 15.96 -0.4 1 737
14 1418 Kaylin Warner 12 Poly Prep-2 16.00 -1.7 4 733
15 369 Jordan Roland 12 Westhill-Lud.-2 16.05 +0.0 6 727
16 1341 Chris Walter 12 St.Francis(Buf)1 16.26 -0.9 7 704
17 230 Alex Escada 12 Columbia-1 16.27 -0.1 2 703
18 222 Zach Haskin 12 Cobleskill-2 16.39 -0.1 5 689
19 535 Jack McDonald 12 Honeoye Falls-1 16.39 -0.9 3 689
20 864 Steven John 10 Wheatley-2 16.45 -1.7 4 683
21 906 Joe McKeon 12 FD Roosevelt-1 16.50 -0.9 7 677
22 355 Christan Cabanlig 11 Oswego-1 16.61 -0.1 2 666
23 521 Kyle Rollins 10 Geneseo-2 16.82 -0.4 1 643
24 1343 Jonathon Rowe 11 St.Mary's Lan.-2 16.91 -1.7 4 634
25 1237 Hakeem Alexander 11 T. Jefferson-1 16.96 0.7 8 628
26 149 Kristofer Brethowe 12 North Salem-2 17.02 -1.7 4 622
27 636 Connor Harrigan 12 Grand Island-1 17.78 -0.9 3 545
28 1136 Jack Dufton 11 Mattituck-2 17.87 -0.1 2 537
29 710 Jacob Rohrig 12 Plattsburgh-2 18.60 -0.1 2 468
30 1015 Josh Reed 11 Madrid-Wadd.-2 18.68 -0.4 1 461
31 1004 Garrett Duval 12 Franklin Acad.-1 20.30 -0.9 3 326
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 442 Mike Palmer 11 Maine-Endwell-2 1.97m 6-05.50 776
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP O PPP O XO PPP XXX
2 1114 Connor Langdon 12 Eastport-SM-1 1.94m 6-04.25 749
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP XO XO O O XO XXO XXX
3 142 John Burns 12 New Rochelle-1 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
PPP PPP PPP XO O O O O PPP XO XO O O O XXX
4 901 Matt Przybocki 12 Burke Catholic-2 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XXO O XXX
5 222 Zach Haskin 12 Cobleskill-2 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O XO XXX
5 1154 Drew Alfano 12 Sachem East-1 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XO O XO XXO XXO XXX
5 1237 Hakeem Alexander 11 T. Jefferson-1 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XO O XXO O XXX
5 906 Joe McKeon 12 FD Roosevelt-1 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O O O XXO O XXO XXX
5 639 Ty Becker 12 Lake Shore-1 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XXX
5 114 Brent DiVittorio 12 Brewster-1 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O XO XXX
11 369 Jordan Roland 12 Westhill-Lud.-2 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O O XXX
11 230 Alex Escada 12 Columbia-1 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O O XXO XXO XXX
11 1341 Chris Walter 12 St.Francis(Buf)1 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O O XO O XXX
14 636 Connor Harrigan 12 Grand Island-1 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO PPP O O O XXX
14 710 Jacob Rohrig 12 Plattsburgh-2 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O O O XXX
14 301 Kyle Swiecki 12 Adirondack-2 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
PPP PPP O O O XXO O O O XO XXX
14 452 Tyler Hubeny 11 Union-Endicott-1 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XO O XXO XXX
18 1136 Jack Dufton 11 Mattituck-2 1.76m 5-09.25 593
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O XXO XXX
18 214 Jake Coveney 12 Broadalbin-2 1.76m 5-09.25 593
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
O O O O O O XXO XXO XXO XXX
18 637 Zachary Jones 11 Holland-2 1.76m 5-09.25 593
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
O PPP O PPP O O O XXO O XXX
18 1418 Kaylin Warner 12 Poly Prep-2 1.76m 5-09.25 593
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
18 521 Kyle Rollins 10 Geneseo-2 1.76m 5-09.25 593
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXO XXX
23 535 Jack McDonald 12 Honeoye Falls-1 1.73m 5-08.00 569
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O O XXX
24 1343 Jonathon Rowe 11 St.Mary's Lan.-2 1.70m 5-07.00 544
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XO O XXO XO XXO XXX
25 972 Colin Maggiolo 12 Warwick Valley-1 1.67m 5-05.75 520
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
PPP PPP O O O O XXX
25 149 Kristofer Brethowe 12 North Salem-2 1.67m 5-05.75 520
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XO XO XXX
27 864 Steven John 10 Wheatley-2 1.64m 5-04.50 496
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP O PPP XO XXX
28 355 Christan Cabanlig 11 Oswego-1 1.61m 5-03.25 472
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
29 1004 Garrett Duval 12 Franklin Acad.-1 1.55m 5-01.00 426
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
PPP O O O O O XO XO XXX
30 1015 Josh Reed 11 Madrid-Wadd.-2 1.49m 4-10.50 381
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
PPP PPP PPP XXO O XXO XXX
-- 862 Isaiah Paige 12 VS North-1 NH
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43
PPP PPP PPP XXX
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Long Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 1154 Drew Alfano 12 Sachem East-1 6.77m -1.9 22-02.50 760
6.59m(-2.6) 6.75m(+0.0) 6.77m(-1.9)
2 1114 Connor Langdon 12 Eastport-SM-1 6.30m +0.0 20-08.00 652
5.51m(-2.1) 5.99m(-2.1) 6.30m(+0.0)
3 442 Mike Palmer 11 Maine-Endwell-2 6.28m +0.0 20-07.25 648
5.20m(-0.4) 6.28m(+0.0) 5.76m(-2.1)
4 972 Colin Maggiolo 12 Warwick Valley-1 6.27m -0.7 20-07.00 646
6.27m(-0.7) 5.83m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.6)
5 1341 Chris Walter 12 St.Francis(Buf)1 6.23m +0.0 20-05.25 637
6.02m(-0.6) FOUL(-1.3) 6.23m(+0.0)
6 114 Brent DiVittorio 12 Brewster-1 6.14m +0.0 20-01.75 617
6.14m(+0.0) 6.02m(-2.0) 6.10m(-1.9)
7 142 John Burns 12 New Rochelle-1 6.12m -1.6 20-01.00 613
FOUL(-1.7) 6.12m(-1.6) FOUL(+0.0)
8 1237 Hakeem Alexander 11 T. Jefferson-1 6.11m +0.0 20-00.50 610
5.77m(-2.2) 6.04m(-2.2) 6.11m(+0.0)
9 639 Ty Becker 12 Lake Shore-1 6.01m -1.8 19-08.75 589
6.01m(-1.8) 5.93m(+0.0) 5.94m(-2.1)
10 901 Matt Przybocki 12 Burke Catholic-2 6.00m 0.7 19-08.25 587
5.66m(-0.3) 6.00m(0.7) 5.77m(+0.0)
10 301 Kyle Swiecki 12 Adirondack-2 6.00m +0.0 19-08.25 587
5.61m(-1.9) 5.69m(-1.4) 6.00m(+0.0)
12 906 Joe McKeon 12 FD Roosevelt-1 5.88m 1.2 19-03.50 561
5.72m(-2.1) 5.85m(-1.2) 5.88m(1.2)
13 637 Zachary Jones 11 Holland-2 5.87m +0.0 19-03.25 559
5.76m(-1.8) 5.87m(+0.0) 5.81m(-1.1)
14 369 Jordan Roland 12 Westhill-Lud.-2 5.86m +0.0 19-02.75 556
5.86m(+0.0) FOUL(-2.6) 5.76m(-1.7)
14 355 Christan Cabanlig 11 Oswego-1 5.86m +0.0 19-02.75 556
5.86m(+0.0) 5.81m(-1.1) 5.55m(-1.3)
16 1343 Jonathon Rowe 11 St.Mary's Lan.-2 5.83m -0.6 19-01.50 550
5.83m(-0.6) 5.52m(-0.6) 4.96m(-1.0)
17 862 Isaiah Paige 12 VS North-1 5.80m -1.1 19-00.50 544
5.68m(+0.0) 5.47m(-0.9) 5.80m(-1.1)
18 214 Jake Coveney 12 Broadalbin-2 5.79m -1.9 19-00.00 542
5.58m(-2.0) 5.73m(-1.0) 5.79m(-1.9)
19 230 Alex Escada 12 Columbia-1 5.75m +0.0 18-10.50 533
5.75m(+0.0) 5.43m(-2.0) 5.45m(-0.5)
20 149 Kristofer Brethowe 12 North Salem-2 5.72m +0.0 18-09.25 527
5.51m(-1.1) 5.72m(+0.0) 5.48m(-3.0)
21 710 Jacob Rohrig 12 Plattsburgh-2 5.64m +0.0 18-06.00 510
5.64m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.9)
21 864 Steven John 10 Wheatley-2 5.64m +0.0 18-06.00 510
5.64m(+0.0) 5.27m(-0.9) 5.62m(-0.3)
23 636 Connor Harrigan 12 Grand Island-1 5.56m +0.0 18-03.00 494
FOUL(-1.1) 5.53m(+0.0) 5.56m(+0.0)
24 222 Zach Haskin 12 Cobleskill-2 5.50m +0.0 18-00.50 481
FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-0.6) 5.50m(+0.0)
25 521 Kyle Rollins 10 Geneseo-2 5.41m -1.4 17-09.00 463
5.14m(+0.0) 5.15m(+0.0) 5.41m(-1.4)
26 452 Tyler Hubeny 11 Union-Endicott-1 5.38m +0.0 17-08.00 457
5.35m(-1.0) 5.38m(+0.0) 5.33m(-1.0)
27 535 Jack McDonald 12 Honeoye Falls-1 5.31m -0.7 17-05.25 443
FOUL(-1.9) 5.31m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.1)
28 1136 Jack Dufton 11 Mattituck-2 5.13m -0.1 16-10.00 407
4.71m(+0.0) 4.75m(-1.1) 5.13m(-0.1)
29 1004 Garrett Duval 12 Franklin Acad.-1 5.10m -0.7 16-08.75 402
5.02m(+0.0) 4.87m(-1.1) 5.10m(-0.7)
30 1015 Josh Reed 11 Madrid-Wadd.-2 4.91m -1.0 16-01.50 365
4.87m(-0.3) 4.91m(-1.0) 4.45m(-0.2)
31 1418 Kaylin Warner 12 Poly Prep-2 4.85m 0.3 15-11.00 354
4.84m(+0.0) 4.85m(0.3) 4.75m(-0.8)
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 901 Matt Przybocki 12 Burke Catholic-2 14.69m 48-02.50 771
12.56m 14.69m 14.33m
2 442 Mike Palmer 11 Maine-Endwell-2 11.83m 38-09.75 596
10.82m 11.15m 11.83m
3 972 Colin Maggiolo 12 Warwick Valley-1 11.58m 38-00.00 581
11.58m 11.54m 11.58m
3 636 Connor Harrigan 12 Grand Island-1 11.58m 38-00.00 581
10.82m 11.58m 10.42m
5 369 Jordan Roland 12 Westhill-Lud.-2 11.57m 37-11.50 580
11.08m 11.14m 11.57m
6 1341 Chris Walter 12 St.Francis(Buf)1 11.56m 37-11.25 580
11.52m 11.56m 11.44m
7 535 Jack McDonald 12 Honeoye Falls-1 11.48m 37-08.00 575
10.88m 11.37m 11.48m
8 710 Jacob Rohrig 12 Plattsburgh-2 11.45m 37-06.75 573
11.35m FOUL 11.45m
8 214 Jake Coveney 12 Broadalbin-2 11.45m 37-06.75 573
10.93m 11.10m 11.45m
10 149 Kristofer Brethowe 12 North Salem-2 11.42m 37-05.75 571
11.42m 10.91m 10.39m
11 862 Isaiah Paige 12 VS North-1 11.38m 37-04.00 569
11.38m 11.32m 11.14m
12 1114 Connor Langdon 12 Eastport-SM-1 11.34m 37-02.50 566
10.25m 11.29m 11.34m
13 906 Joe McKeon 12 FD Roosevelt-1 11.31m 37-01.25 565
11.31m 10.74m 10.91m
14 1154 Drew Alfano 12 Sachem East-1 11.29m 37-00.50 563
9.79m 9.90m 11.29m
15 1343 Jonathon Rowe 11 St.Mary's Lan.-2 10.93m 35-10.50 542
FOUL 10.93m 9.81m
16 637 Zachary Jones 11 Holland-2 10.88m 35-08.50 539
10.88m FOUL 10.40m
17 521 Kyle Rollins 10 Geneseo-2 10.78m 35-04.50 533
10.78m 10.33m 10.77m
18 222 Zach Haskin 12 Cobleskill-2 10.56m 34-07.75 519
10.56m 9.99m 10.28m
19 142 John Burns 12 New Rochelle-1 10.54m 34-07.00 518
9.64m 9.88m 10.54m
20 1418 Kaylin Warner 12 Poly Prep-2 10.53m 34-06.75 518
10.47m 10.53m 10.18m
21 639 Ty Becker 12 Lake Shore-1 10.51m 34-05.75 516
9.71m 9.90m 10.51m
22 452 Tyler Hubeny 11 Union-Endicott-1 9.87m 32-04.75 478
9.54m 9.87m 8.88m
23 230 Alex Escada 12 Columbia-1 9.77m 32-00.75 472
9.20m 9.41m 9.77m
24 114 Brent DiVittorio 12 Brewster-1 9.71m 31-10.25 468
9.71m FOUL 8.56m
25 301 Kyle Swiecki 12 Adirondack-2 9.63m 31-07.25 463
9.22m 9.15m 9.63m
26 1004 Garrett Duval 12 Franklin Acad.-1 9.38m 30-09.25 448
8.53m 9.38m 8.93m
27 1237 Hakeem Alexander 11 T. Jefferson-1 9.04m 29-08.00 428
7.73m 8.55m 9.04m
28 1136 Jack Dufton 11 Mattituck-2 8.98m 29-05.50 425
8.98m 8.95m 8.76m
29 1015 Josh Reed 11 Madrid-Wadd.-2 8.67m 28-05.50 406
8.08m 8.67m 8.27m
30 355 Christan Cabanlig 11 Oswego-1 8.63m 28-03.75 404
8.63m 7.97m 8.45m
31 864 Steven John 10 Wheatley-2 7.52m 24-08.25 338
6.95m 7.04m 7.52m
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 3848 1995 Patrick Buckheit, Hamburg
Meet Record: * 3848 1995 Patrick Buckheit, Hamburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 442 Mike Palmer 11 Maine-Endwell-2 3540 10
2 1154 Drew Alfano 12 Sachem East-1 3506 8
3 142 John Burns 12 New Rochelle-1 3457 6
4 369 Jordan Roland 12 Westhill-Lud.-2 3366 4
5 1114 Connor Langdon 12 Eastport-SM-1 3336 2
6 901 Matt Przybocki 12 Burke Catholic-2 3330 1
7 637 Zachary Jones 11 Holland-2 3265
8 214 Jake Coveney 12 Broadalbin-2 3258
9 1341 Chris Walter 12 St.Francis(Buf)1 3248
10 114 Brent DiVittorio 12 Brewster-1 3188
11 906 Joe McKeon 12 FD Roosevelt-1 3151
12 301 Kyle Swiecki 12 Adirondack-2 3125
13 1237 Hakeem Alexander 11 T. Jefferson-1 3086
14 639 Ty Becker 12 Lake Shore-1 3079
15 222 Zach Haskin 12 Cobleskill-2 3028
16 452 Tyler Hubeny 11 Union-Endicott-1 3019
17 230 Alex Escada 12 Columbia-1 2993
18 149 Kristofer Brethowe 12 North Salem-2 2889
18 521 Kyle Rollins 10 Geneseo-2 2889
20 636 Connor Harrigan 12 Grand Island-1 2885
21 535 Jack McDonald 12 Honeoye Falls-1 2878
22 710 Jacob Rohrig 12 Plattsburgh-2 2766
23 1343 Jonathon Rowe 11 St.Mary's Lan.-2 2763
23 1136 Jack Dufton 11 Mattituck-2 2763
25 864 Steven John 10 Wheatley-2 2670
26 1418 Kaylin Warner 12 Poly Prep-2 2668
27 355 Christan Cabanlig 11 Oswego-1 2617
28 862 Isaiah Paige 12 VS North-1 2443
29 1015 Josh Reed 11 Madrid-Wadd.-2 2275
30 1004 Garrett Duval 12 Franklin Acad.-1 2064
Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
New York State Track & Field Championships
SUNY Albany - 6/12/2015 to 6/13/2015
Last Completed Event
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
Points 110H HJ SP LJ 1500
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mike Palmer 15.14 1.97m 11.83m 6.28m 4:39.01
Maine-Endwell-2 w: -0.1 6-05.5 38-09.75 w: +0.0
11 Team Points: 10 3540 (833) (776) (596) (648) (687)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Drew Alfano 15.18 1.85m 11.29m 6.77m 4:39.32
Sachem East-1 w: 0.7 6-00.75 37-00.5 w: -1.9
12 Team Points: 8 3506 (828) (670) (563) (760) (685)
-------------------------------------------------
3 John Burns 15.41 1.91m 10.54m 6.12m 4:21.46
New Rochelle-1 w: +0.0 6-03.25 34-07 w: -1.6
12 Team Points: 6 3457 (801) (723) (518) (613) (802)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Jordan Roland 16.05 1.82m 11.57m 5.86m 4:13.11
Westhill-Ludden-2 w: +0.0 5-11.5 37-11.5 w: +0.0
12 Team Points: 4 3366 (727) (644) (580) (556) (859)
-------------------------------------------------
5 Connor Langdon 15.06 1.94m 11.34m 6.30m 5:05.83
Eastport South Manor-1 w: +0.0 6-04.25 37-02.5 w: +0.0
12 Team Points: 2 3336 (842) (749) (566) (652) (527)
-------------------------------------------------
6 Matt Przybocki 15.73 1.88m 14.69m 6.00m 5:08.30
Burke Catholic-2 w: +0.0 6-02 48-02.5 w: 0.7
12 Team Points: 1 3330 (763) (696) (771) (587) (513)
-------------------------------------------------
7 Zachary Jones 15.75 1.76m 10.88m 5.87m 4:19.73
Holland-2 w: -0.1 5-09.25 35-08.5 w: +0.0
11 3265 (761) (593) (539) (559) (813)
-------------------------------------------------
8 Jake Coveney 15.08 1.76m 11.45m 5.79m 4:35.27
Broadalbin-Perth-2 w: 0.7 5-09.25 37-06.75 w: -1.9
12 3258 (840) (593) (573) (542) (710)
-------------------------------------------------
9 Chris Walter 16.26 1.82m 11.56m 6.23m 4:39.63
St. Francis (Buffalo)-1 w: -0.9 5-11.5 37-11.25 w: +0.0
12 3248 (704) (644) (580) (637) (683)
-------------------------------------------------
10 Brent DiVittorio 15.56 1.85m 9.71m 6.14m 4:44.93
Brewster-1 w: -0.1 6-00.75 31-10.25 w: +0.0
12 3188 (783) (670) (468) (617) (650)
-------------------------------------------------
11 Joe McKeon 16.50 1.85m 11.31m 5.88m 4:40.29
FD Roosevelt-1 w: -0.9 6-00.75 37-01.25 w: 1.2
12 3151 (677) (670) (565) (561) (678)
-------------------------------------------------
12 Kyle Swiecki 15.44 1.79m 9.63m 6.00m 4:43.35
Adirondack-2 w: 0.7 5-10.5 31-07.25 w: +0.0
12 3125 (797) (619) (463) (587) (659)
-------------------------------------------------
13 Hakeem Alexander 16.96 1.85m 9.04m 6.11m 4:29.12
Thomas Jefferson-1 w: 0.7 6-00.75 29-08 w: +0.0
11 3086 (628) (670) (428) (610) (750)
-------------------------------------------------
14 Ty Becker 15.53 1.85m 10.51m 6.01m 5:07.62
Lake Shore-1 w: -0.9 6-00.75 34-05.75 w: -1.8
12 3079 (787) (670) (516) (589) (517)
-------------------------------------------------
15 Zach Haskin 16.39 1.85m 10.56m 5.50m 4:41.79
Cobleskill-Richmondville- w: -0.1 6-00.75 34-07.75 w: +0.0
12 3028 (689) (670) (519) (481) (669)
-------------------------------------------------
16 Tyler Hubeny 15.42 1.79m 9.87m 5.38m 4:42.27
Union-Endicott-1 w: -0.9 5-10.5 32-04.75 w: +0.0
11 3019 (799) (619) (478) (457) (666)
-------------------------------------------------
17 Alex Escada 16.27 1.82m 9.77m 5.75m 4:46.27
Columbia-1 w: -0.1 5-11.5 32-00.75 w: +0.0
12 2993 (703) (644) (472) (533) (641)
-------------------------------------------------
18 Kyle Rollins 16.82 1.76m 10.78m 5.41m 4:43.72
Geneseo-2 w: -0.4 5-09.25 35-04.5 w: -1.4
10 2889 (643) (593) (533) (463) (657)
-------------------------------------------------
18 Kristofer Brethower 17.02 1.67m 11.42m 5.72m 4:44.95
North Salem-2 w: -1.7 5-05.75 37-05.75 w: +0.0
12 2889 (622) (520) (571) (527) (649)
-------------------------------------------------
20 Connor Harrigan 17.78 1.79m 11.58m 5.56m 4:45.49
Grand Island-1 w: -0.9 5-10.5 38-00 w: +0.0
12 2885 (545) (619) (581) (494) (646)
-------------------------------------------------
21 Jack McDonald 16.39 1.73m 11.48m 5.31m 4:52.70
Honeoye Falls-Lima-1 w: -0.9 5-08 37-08 w: -0.7
12 2878 (689) (569) (575) (443) (602)
-------------------------------------------------
22 Jacob Rohrig 18.60 1.79m 11.45m 5.64m 4:53.72
Plattsburgh-2 w: -0.1 5-10.5 37-06.75 w: +0.0
12 2766 (468) (619) (573) (510) (596)
-------------------------------------------------
23 Jonathon Rowe 16.91 1.70m 10.93m 5.83m 5:11.99
St. Mary's Lancaster--2 w: -1.7 5-07 35-10.5 w: -0.6
11 2763 (634) (544) (542) (550) (493)
-------------------------------------------------
23 Jack Dufton 17.87 1.76m 8.98m 5.13m 4:21.55
Mattituck-2 w: -0.1 5-09.25 29-05.5 w: -0.1
11 2763 (537) (593) (425) (407) (801)
-------------------------------------------------
25 Steven John 16.45 1.64m 7.52m 5.64m 4:45.93
Wheatley-2 w: -1.7 5-04.5 24-08.25 w: +0.0
10 2670 (683) (496) (338) (510) (643)
-------------------------------------------------
26 Kaylin Warner 16.00 1.76m 10.53m 4.85m 5:16.12
Poly Prep-2 w: -1.7 5-09.25 34-06.75 w: 0.3
12 2668 (733) (593) (518) (354) (470)
-------------------------------------------------
27 Christan Cabanlig 16.61 1.61m 8.63m 5.86m 5:07.17
Oswego-1 w: -0.1 5-03.25 28-03.75 w: +0.0
11 2617 (666) (472) (404) (556) (519)
-------------------------------------------------
28 Isaiah Paige 15.96 NH 11.38m 5.80m 4:54.34
Valley Stream North-1 w: -0.4 37-04 w: -1.1
12 2443 (737) (0) (569) (544) (593)
-------------------------------------------------
29 Josh Reed 18.68 1.49m 8.67m 4.91m 4:42.92
Madrid-Waddington-2 w: -0.4 4-10.5 28-05.5 w: -1.0
11 2275 (461) (381) (406) (365) (662)
-------------------------------------------------
30 Garrett Duval 20.30 1.55m 9.38m 5.10m 5:17.77
Franklin Academy-1 w: -0.9 5-01 30-09.25 w: -0.7
12 2064 (326) (426) (448) (402) (462)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF Colin Maggiolo 15.44 1.67m 11.58m 6.27m SCR
Warwick Valley-1 w: -0.9 5-05.75 38-00 w: -0.7
12 (797) (520) (581) (646) (0)
-------------------------------------------------
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: # 11.40 1997 Keyon Soley, Uniondale
Meet Record: * 11.63 2012 Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evers
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 555 Lanae-Tava Thomas 9 Rush-Henrietta-1 12.01Q -0.5 2
2 1216 Brenessa Thompson 12 Medgar Evers-1 12.16Q -1.6 1
3 1235 Ariel Strunkey 12 Taft EC-1 12.37Q -1.8 3
4 932 Rochelle Williams 12 Middletown-1 12.29Q -0.5 2
5 556 Tori Thompson 11 Rush-Henrietta-1 12.48Q -1.8 3
6 141 Jhada Francis 10 Ossining-1 12.64Q -1.6 1
7 627 Lynda Brundige 11 Hutch Tech-1 12.58q -1.8 3
8 209 Jahari Coleman 11 Albany HS-1 12.59q -1.8 3
9 1158 Alexandra Greaves 11 Walt Whitman-1 12.62 -0.5 2
10 637 Kyri Jackson 11 Niag.-Wheat.-1 12.65 -1.6 1
11 1139 Taylor Figueroa 11 North Babylon-1 12.72 -0.5 2
12 278 Kerris Moore 12 Shenendehowa-1 12.73 -0.5 2
13 1316 Victoria St. John 11 Holy Trinity-1 12.81 -1.8 3
14 131 Nicole Dodrill 11 North Rockland-1 12.85 -1.6 1
15 842 Shaday Lawerence 11 Roosevelt-1 12.91 -1.6 1
16 813 Cameryn Miller 11 Freeport-1 12.98 -1.8 3
17 955 Greer Ligouri 10 Warwick Valley-1 13.03 -0.5 2
18 463 Emma Sexton 11 Union-Endicott-1 13.23 -1.6 1
-- 342 Hilda Jordan 12 Proctor-1 FS -1.6 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: # 11.40 1997 Keyon Soley, Uniondale
Meet Record: * 11.63 2012 Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evers
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 1216 Brenessa Thompson 12 Medgar Evers-1 11.85 1.5
2 555 Lanae-Tava Thomas 9 Rush-Henrietta-1 12.07 1.5
3 1235 Ariel Strunkey 12 Taft EC-1 12.16 1.5
4 556 Tori Thompson 11 Rush-Henrietta-1 12.33 1.5
5 932 Rochelle Williams 12 Middletown-1 12.36 1.5
6 141 Jhada Francis 10 Ossining-1 12.39 1.5
7 627 Lynda Brundige 11 Hutch Tech-1 12.45 1.5 12.441
8 209 Jahari Coleman 11 Albany HS-1 12.45 1.5 12.445
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: # 23.24 2003 Shana Cox, Holy Trinity
Meet Record: * 23.57 2012 Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evers
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 158 Imani Solan 12 Suffern-1 24.57Q -2.9 2
2 1234 Arianne Strunkey 12 Taft EC-1 25.01Q -3.4 1
3 1216 Brenessa Thompson 12 Medgar Evers-1 25.25Q -2.9 2
4 464 Tia Jones 8 Vestal-1 25.56Q -3.4 1
5 320 Patrice Williams 12 Corcoran-1 25.66q -2.9 2
6 209 Jahari Coleman 11 Albany HS-1 25.71q -2.9 2
7 1114 Mary Chimezie 11 HHH East-1 25.75q -3.4 1
8 928 De'ja Bowen 8 Middletown-1 25.86q -3.4 1
9 627 Lynda Brundige 11 Hutch Tech-1 25.88 -2.9 2
10 1344 Mary Kate Kenny 12 Sacred Heart-1 26.00 -2.9 2
11 842 Shaday Lawerence 11 Roosevelt-1 26.25 -3.4 1
12 637 Kyri Jackson 11 Niag.-Wheat.-1 26.36 -2.9 2
13 572 Hallie Buddendeck 10 Webster Thomas-1 26.61 -2.9 2
14 406 Michaela Burrell 11 Corning-1 26.94 -3.4 1
-- 817 Niasia Harding 11 Hempstead-1 FS -3.4 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: # 23.24 2003 Shana Cox, Holy Trinity
Meet Record: * 23.57 2012 Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evers
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 1234 Arianne Strunkey 12 Taft EC-1 24.25 +0.0
2 158 Imani Solan 12 Suffern-1 24.36 +0.0
3 1216 Brenessa Thompson 12 Medgar Evers-1 24.79 +0.0 24.783
4 464 Tia Jones 8 Vestal-1 24.79 +0.0 24.788
5 320 Patrice Williams 12 Corcoran-1 25.01 +0.0
6 1114 Mary Chimezie 11 HHH East-1 25.40 +0.0
7 928 De'ja Bowen 8 Middletown-1 25.41 +0.0
8 209 Jahari Coleman 11 Albany HS-1 25.49 +0.0
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: # 51.04 2012 Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evans
Meet Record: * 53.42 2009 Chamique Francis, Cardozo
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 558 Sammy Watson 10 Rush-Henrietta-1 52.69* 2
2 1219 Amanda Crawford 11 Paul Robeson-1 54.22 2
3 557 Ceara Watson 12 Rush-Henrietta-1 54.68 2
4 1118 Jasmine Davis 12 Hauppauge-1 56.18 2
5 320 Patrice Williams 12 Corcoran-1 56.22 2
6 1223 Latoya Stewart 11 Paul Robeson-1 56.40 2
7 238 Selena Lott 10 Columbia-1 56.51 1
8 639 Jenna Crean 8 Orchard Park-1 56.70 2
9 955 Greer Ligouri 10 Warwick Valley-1 56.79 2
10 829 Kiyah Owens 11 Manhasset-1 56.92 1
11 625 Amy Villarini 12 Hamburg-1 57.37 1
12 844 Kristina Cherringt 11 Uniondale-1 57.47 2
13 918 Kate Laskoski 10 Goshen-1 58.28 1
14 1305 Luana Bowers 12 C. Spellman-1 58.58 1
15 118 Claire Hotchkin 10 Horace Greeley-1 58.98 1
16 1124 Latoya Shand 11 Huntington-1 59.06 1
17 403 Nicole Leo 11 Binghamton-1 59.93 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: # 13.49 2003 Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South
Meet Record: * 13.66 2003 Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1101 Aviana Goode 11 Bay Shore-1 14.45Q -1.6 2
2 1204 Paula Salmon 10 Clara Barton-1 14.55Q -0.9 1
3 1126 Crystal Henderson 12 Longwood-1 14.61Q -0.9 1
4 1351 Alyssa Yeboah-Kodi 10 St. Anthony's-1 14.92Q -1.6 2
5 128 Victoria Jones-All 11 New Rochelle-1 14.66q -0.9 1
6 1230 Sophia Myers 9 Queens HS Teach1 14.93q -1.6 2
7 267 Mimi Liebers 10 Saratoga-1 15.19q -1.6 2
8 516 Samantha Carro 12 Canandaigua-1 15.28q -1.6 2
9 527 Meaghan Schwartz 12 Gates-Chili-1 15.29 -1.6 2
10 148 Hailey Thornton 11 Scarsdale-1 15.47 -0.9 1
11 1328 Gabrielle Schreib 11 Kellenberg-1 15.64 -0.9 1
12 666 Alyssa Oviasogie 11 Wmsvl. South-1 15.67 -0.9 1
13 219 Jaleah Owens 12 Burnt Hills-1 15.73 -0.9 1
14 941 Michelle Mitchell 12 Monroe-Woodbury1 15.96 -1.6 2
15 940 Morgan Menzzasalma 12 Monroe-Woodbury1 16.13 -0.9 1
16 440 Quinn Kingsley 10 Ithaca-1 17.07 -1.6 2
17 329 Gwenn Shepardson 9 Fay.-Manlius-1 17.20 -0.9 1
18 853 Zaria Scarlett 10 Westbury-1 19.31 -1.6 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: # 13.49 2003 Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South
Meet Record: * 13.66 2003 Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 1204 Paula Salmon 10 Clara Barton-1 14.12 0.1
2 128 Victoria Jones-All 11 New Rochelle-1 14.33 0.1
3 1126 Crystal Henderson 12 Longwood-1 14.36 0.1
4 1230 Sophia Myers 9 Queens HS Teach1 14.58 0.1
5 1351 Alyssa Yeboah-Kodi 10 St. Anthony's-1 14.92 0.1
6 516 Samantha Carro 12 Canandaigua-1 15.05 0.1
7 267 Mimi Liebers 10 Saratoga-1 15.25 0.1
8 1101 Aviana Goode 11 Bay Shore-1 15.33 0.1
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: # 57.09 2007 Dalilah Muhammad, Cardozo
Meet Record: * 57.81 2008 Dalilah Muhammad, Cardozo
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 957 Debbie Boerke 12 Washingtonville1 1:00.47 2
2 1222 Alyssa Sandy 11 Paul Robeson-1 1:02.12 2
3 263 Ellery Bianco 12 Saratoga-1 1:02.90 2
4 847 Crystal Green 12 Uniondale-1 1:03.79 2
5 1140 Tara Hernandez 11 North Babylon-1 1:03.92 2
6 521 Sinead Sargeant 9 Fairport-1 1:04.00 1
7 940 Morgan Menzzasalma 12 Monroe-Woodbury1 1:04.47 1
8 335 Oreoluwa Akinpelu 12 Liverpool-1 1:04.75 2
9 280 Olivia Robbins 11 Shenendehowa-1 1:04.88 2
10 1146 Shelby Trentini 11 Sachem East-1 1:05.45 2
11 1328 Gabrielle Schreib 11 Kellenberg-1 1:06.42 1
12 623 Samantha Ruszczyk 12 Hamburg-1 1:07.57 1
13 140 Louise Jones 9 Nyack-1 1:07.95 2
14 439 Ainslie Denman 10 Ithaca-1 1:10.18 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: # 46.06 2013 Medgar Evers
Thompson, Brown, Thompson-Charles, Baird
Meet Record: * 46.25 2014 Medgar Evers
B Thompson, M Brown, J Cameron, K Senior
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Medgar Evers-1 47.79 3
1) 1213 Janai Cameron 12 2) 1212 Brianna Browne 9
3) 1215 Karimah Senior 12 4) 1216 Brenessa Thompson 12
5) 1211 Martina Brown 12 6) 1214 Codi Ann Reid 9
2 Rush-Henrietta-1 47.87 3
1) 554 Stephanie Nwachi 9 2) 556 Tori Thompson 11
3) 550 Adama Donzo 11 4) 555 Lanae-Tava Thomas 9
5) 551 Alexis Frith 10 6) 553 Stephanie Hyde 9
3 Sachem North-1 48.30 3
1) 1147 Leah Blackall 11 2) 1149 Nikki Fogarty 12
3) 1150 Kelly Gardner 11 4) 1151 Alyssa Leto 12
5) 1148 Chassity Carrion 10 6)
4 Brentwood-1 48.53 3
1) 1105 Sabrina Mozart 12 2) 1106 Keshia Sealy 12
3) 1107 Briana Shand 11 4) 1103 Alexia Douglas 12
5) 1104 Ashley Mack 12 6)
5 Uniondale-1 48.55 2
1) 848 Asia Jinks 10 2) 845 Micah Forehand 12
3) 849 Brianna McGregor 9 4) 851 Ayanna Whittaker 11
5) 844 Kristina Cherrington 11 6) 847 Crystal Green 12
6 Holy Trinity-1 48.60 2
1) 1314 Kimberly Perogine 10 2) 1310 Aries Burrell 10
3) 1312 Dominque Kelly 10 4) 1316 Victoria St. John 11
5) 1313 Brianna Meyers 11 6) 1315 Kiara Powell 12
7 Columbia-1 48.76 1
1) 236 Asia Cornwall 10 2) 239 Mary Rose Patwell 11
3) 238 Selena Lott 10 4) 237 Nastasja Johnston 12
5) 235 Jonay Battle 12 6) 240 Fiona Shea 11
8 North Rockland-1 48.81 2
1) 131 Nicole Dodrill 11 2) 137 Marissa Mileski 11
3) 134 Emmanuela Lauredent 11 4) 130 Camille Cameron 11
5) 132 Anika Dwyer 11 6)
9 Shenendehowa-1 49.04 2
1) 274 Melissa Haas 9 2) 278 Kerris Moore 12
3) 276 Analise Kirby 12 4) 283 Alexandra Tudor 9
5) 280 Olivia Robbins 11 6) 272 Sydney Brown 10
10 Lancaster-1 49.19 3
1) 631 Ashley Grazen 11 2) 630 Olivia Gervan 10
3) 629 Tiffany Cycon 12 4) 633 Molly Scarpello 11
5) 632 Allie Mazur 12 6)
11 Sweet Home-1 49.43 2
1) 658 Nerae Trueheart 11 2) 652 Sadira Brown 12
3) 657 Rachel Roberson 12 4) 660 Terionna Ware 12
5) 655 Camryn McCrossan 10 6)
12 Middletown-1 49.55 2
1) 930 Cierra Deveaux 12 2) 929 Taniya Brown 11
3) 932 Rochelle Williams 12 4) 928 De'ja Bowen 8
5) 933 Keyana Zollner 11 6) 931 Jasmyn Patterson 12
13 Carthage-1 50.05 1
1) 306 Tyesia Walker 12 2) 303 Raven Bey 9
3) 304 Bryanna Gagnon 12 4) 305 Kierra Richardson 10
5) 302 Angie Bernal 11 6) 307 Piyanat Woravisade 9
14 Washingtonville-1 50.52 1
1) 957 Debbie Boerke 12 2) 959 Bridget Curtin 11
3) 964 Christiane White 12 4) 960 Aniyah Fisher 10
5) 961 Christina Jerolomann 11 6) 963 Alisa Vasquez 11
15 Suffern-1 52.01 3
1) 159 Terisha Theodore 12 2) 154 Renee Liporace 12
3) 151 Elina Breton 12 4) 157 Darly Numa 12
5) 158 Imani Solan 12 6) 149 Nicole Becker 11
16 Elmira-1 53.11 1
1) 430 Amari Hadlock 12 2) 429 Jalasia Demember 11
3) 428 Hannah Brooks 10 4) 427 Claudette Belgrave 9
5) 431 Audem Jackson 8 6) 432 Jamillah Jackson 10
-- Webster Thomas-1 DNF 2
1) 572 Hallie Buddendeck 10 2) 573 Sarah Frame 11
3) 571 Amy Buckner 11 4) 574 Nicole Gerritz 12
5) 575 Marley Jarvis 12 6) 576 McKenzie Sicke 11
-- St. Anthony's-1 DNF 3
1) 1351 Alyssa Yeboah-Kodie 10 2) 1345 Sara Edmond 11
3) 1347 Elizabeth Mazzucca 11 4) 1348 Michaela Mincone 12
5) 1346 Sofia Lagano 9 6)
-- Port Richmond-1 DQ 1 Outside Accel. Zone
1) 1225 Christina Fabre 10 2) 1226 Nia Meyers 9
3) 1229 Ashley Stewart 12 4) 1228 Ijeoma-Mir Nwobu 12
5) 1224 Aniya Allen 12 6) 1227 Janelle Morgan 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: # 3:39.77 2008 Boys & Girls
Rodriques, Gillespie, Nelson, Bruno
Meet Record: * 3:42.60 2011 Medgar Evers
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rush-Henrietta-1 3:43.94 2
1) 558 Sammy Watson 10 2) 555 Lanae-Tava Thomas 9
3) 557 Ceara Watson 12 4) 556 Tori Thompson 11
5) 550 Adama Donzo 11 6) 554 Stephanie Nwachi 9
2 Suffern-1 3:46.89 2
1) 149 Nicole Becker 11 2) 158 Imani Solan 12
3) 152 Kyra Greenbaum 10 4) 156 Kamryn McIntosh 10
5) 159 Terisha Theodore 12 6) 154 Renee Liporace 12
3 Uniondale-1 3:51.75 2
1) 850 Michala Webster 12 2) 844 Kristina Cherrington 11
3) 848 Asia Jinks 10 4) 847 Crystal Green 12
5) 846 Colby Green 9 6) 849 Brianna McGregor 9
4 Shenendehowa-1 3:55.68 2
1) 272 Sydney Brown 10 2) 280 Olivia Robbins 11
3) 283 Alexandra Tudor 9 4) 277 Sarah Knowles 12
5) 271 Ally Arserio 9 6) 281 Caroline Rusch 12
5 Monroe-Woodbury-1 3:55.95 2
1) 935 Olivia Gibson 12 2) 936 Alexis Gomez 12
3) 939 Kristin Lubeskie 9 4) 940 Morgan Menzzasalma 12
5) 942 Katie Munks 11 6) 937 Angela Iccarino 9
6 Colonie-1 3:57.01 2
1) 230 Mikeisha Kelly SR 2) 234 Ronke Osipitan SR
3) 233 Allyson Oertel JR 4) 232 Marilyn O'Brien 9
5) 229 Dev Baskerville SO 6) 231 Shannen Kerin JR
7 Port Washington-1 3:57.08 2
1) 836 Jenny Aguiar 12 2) 837 Beatriz Chavarria 10
3) 839 Christina Marinelli 11 4) 840 Laura Russo 12
5) 841 Catalina Salvatierra 11 6)
8 Kellenberg-1 3:57.30 1
1) 1323 Jazmine Fray 12 2) 1324 Deirdre Lewin 11
3) 1325 Bridget McNierney 12 4) 1329 Erica Waleski 12
5) 1328 Gabrielle Schreib 11 6) 1322 Gabby Buissereth 9
9 Westhampton Beach-1 3:59.16 1
1) 1161 Grace Gilbakian 11 2) 1162 Jennifer Jordan 10
3) 1164 Lauren Lorefice 12 4) 1165 Nora Murphy 11
5) 1160 Morgan Ford 12 6) 1159 Serena Choi 10
10 Cardinal Spellman-1 4:00.13 1
1) 1306 Amanda Carby 12 2) 1309 Rebecca Mota 12
3) 1305 Luana Bowers 12 4) 1304 Leah Anderson 10
5) 1308 Brianna Joseph 9 6) 1307 Diamond Christain 9
11 Rome Free Academy-1 4:00.90 1
1) 345 Teresa Anken 12 2) 346 Kayla Barber 10
3) 350 Breanne Payson 11 4) 347 Meghan Evans 11
5) 351 Amanda Wilbert 9 6) 348 Kati Gotch 12
12 Sweet Home-1 4:01.49 1
1) 653 Bella Calloway 10 2) 657 Rachel Roberson 12
3) 660 Terionna Ware 12 4) 656 Sam Peterman 10
5) 659 Amaya Turnage 9 6)
13 Washingtonville-1 4:04.11 2
1) 957 Debbie Boerke 12 2) 959 Bridget Curtin 11
3) 962 Brianna Lawless 10 4) 960 Aniyah Fisher 10
5) 958 Kristen Boerke 9 6) 961 Christina Jerolomann 11
14 Corning-1 4:04.47 1
1) 406 Michaela Burrell 11 2) 412 Madeline Ustanik 12
3) 410 Kailey Merrill 11 4) 408 Jacqueen Fisher 12
5) 413 Anne Wozniak 11 6) 411 Natalie Rogus 12
15 Paul Robeson-1 4:06.27 2
1) 1223 Latoya Stewart 11 2) 1220 Tajera Lawkin 12
3) 1221 Eketa Roberts 12 4) 1219 Amanda Crawford 11
5) 1222 Alyssa Sandy 11 6) 1218 Charnice Anderson 11
Girls Long Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record: # 20-10.75 Clayton, Wiginton, Soley
Meet Record: * 20-07 2009 Jen Clayton, Suffern
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 1101 Aviana Goode 11 Bay Shore-1 18-02.25 -1.1 5.54m
17-01.50(-2.4) 17-07.75(0.7) FOUL(0.5) 17-06.50(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5) 18-02.25(-1.1)
2 621 McKyla Brooks 12 Frontier-1 17-10.50 -0.5 5.44m
FOUL(-1.7) 16-11(+0.0) 17-08.50(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 17-10.50(-0.5) 17-06.50(-0.1)
3 555 Lanae-Tava Thomas 9 Rush-Henrietta-1 17-07.00 +0.0 5.35m
FOUL(+0.0) 17-04.50(-1.8) 17-06(+0.0) 17-07(+0.0) 16-11.50(-2.4) FOUL(+0.0)
4 1233 Sara Kaye Freeman 12 Taft EC-1 17-06.00 1.2 5.33m
FOUL(-1.1) 17-06(1.2) 16-09.50(+0.0) 16-00(+0.0) FOUL(-0.6) 17-00.25(+0.0)
5 430 Amari Hadlock 12 Elmira-1 17-01.75 2.4 5.22m
17-01.75(2.4) 16-05(1.8) 15-06.50(+0.0) 15-08.50(+0.0) 15-03.75(-2.0) FOUL(-1.9)
6 1147 Leah Blackall 11 Sachem North-1 16-10.75 -1.9 5.14m
FOUL(-1.5) 16-09.50(0.5) 16-09.25(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 16-07.25(-0.9) 16-10.75(-1.9)
7 848 Asia Jinks 10 Uniondale-1 16-08.00 0.8 5.08m
16-08(0.8) 16-02.25(+0.0) 15-07(-1.3) 15-08.75(-0.1) 15-05.25(-2.7) 16-04.75(-0.3)
8 342 Hilda Jordan 12 Proctor-1 16-07.25 -0.3 5.06m
15-07.75(1.7) 16-07.25(-0.3) 16-03(-2.3) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.5)
9 237 Nastasja Johnston 12 Columbia-1 16-06.75 +0.0 5.04m
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 16-06.75(+0.0)
10 117 Meng Jia Luo 12 Harrison-1 16-04.50 0.6 4.99m
16-04.50(0.6) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.1)
11 441 EJ Onah 9 Ithaca-1 16-04.25 1.4 4.98m
16-04.25(1.4) FOUL(-1.1) 15-11(-1.2)
12 317 Javielle Fanizzi 11 Cicero-NS-1 16-02.50 +0.0 4.94m
FOUL(+0.0) 15-04.75(-0.5) 16-02.50(+0.0)
13 854 Denisha West 11 Westbury-1 16-00.50 -0.8 4.88m
15-05(-1.3) 15-09.75(+0.0) 16-00.50(-0.8)
14 635 Sarah Yensan 11 Lockport-1 15-06.25 -1.5 4.73m
FOUL(2.4) 15-06.25(-1.5) 15-05(-0.6)
15 954 Riley Wood 10 Wallkill-1 15-04.75 3.3 4.69m
14-09(1.8) 15-04.75(3.3) PASS
16 1325 Bridget McNierney 12 Kellenberg-1 14-06.00 -1.5 4.41m
13-08.75(1.4) 12-04(-1.9) 14-06(-1.5)
Girls Triple Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record: # 42-00.50 1997 Lynette Wiginton, Mattituck
Meet Record: * 41-04.25 1999 Jodi Schlesinger, Clarkstown South
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 1147 Leah Blackall 11 Sachem North-1 39-06.50 2.8 12.05m
38-10.75(2.3) 39-02.50(4.0) 38-02.25(1.2) 39-06.50(2.8) 39-02(2.4) 38-06.50(1.6)
2 652 Sadira Brown 12 Sweet Home-1 39-06.00 1.4 12.03m
38-10.75(1.9) 39-06(1.4) 39-02.75(2.3) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.8) 38-04.50(2.5)
3 237 Nastasja Johnston 12 Columbia-1 39-03.00 2.2 11.96m
FOUL(1.5) 39-03(2.2) FOUL(3.2) 38-02.50(2.9) 37-07.50(3.1) FOUL(2.4)
4 323 Christabel Ezidieg 12 Fay.-Manlius-1 38-01.00 +0.0 11.60m
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 38-01(+0.0) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(2.1) 36-03.25(2.0)
5 854 Denisha West 11 Westbury-1 37-07.00 1.7 11.45m
36-11.25(3.3) 37-03.50(1.3) 37-06.75(1.7) 35-05.50(1.5) 36-02.75(1.1) 37-07(1.7)
6 1350 Samantha Stetz 10 St. Anthony's-1 37-05.25 1.0 11.41m
FOUL(0.5) 37-05.25(1.0) 37-00(+0.0) 35-08.75(2.1) FOUL(1.7) 36-03.75(-0.5)
7 621 McKyla Brooks 12 Frontier-1 37-00.25 1.6 11.28m
37-00.25(1.6) 36-08.75(3.0) 36-03.25(1.8) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.4)
8 1159 Serena Choi 10 Westhampton Bch1 36-09.25 +0.0 11.20m
FOUL(+0.0) 35-11.75(+0.0) 36-09.25(+0.0) 36-04.25(1.4) 36-08(2.1) 35-05(2.4)
9 1233 Sara Kaye Freeman 12 Taft EC-1 36-08.50 2.7 11.18m
FOUL(2.0) 36-05(3.0) 36-08.50(2.7)
10 1217 Jadah Tappin 11 Midwood-1 36-05.00 1.7 11.09m
36-05(1.7) 35-09.75(+0.0) 36-00.50(+0.0)
11 132 Anika Dwyer 11 North Rockland-1 36-03.75 2.8 11.06m
35-06(0.5) 35-02.75(1.8) 36-03.75(2.8)
12 116 Emily Dugoff 11 Harrison-1 35-09.75 2.0 10.91m
35-09.75(2.0) FOUL(0.3) 33-08.25(1.5)
13 409 Taylor Jubilee 11 Corning-1 35-09.50 1.9 10.90m
35-09.50(1.9) 35-05.75(1.8) 34-07.75(+0.0)
14 949 Sarah Smith 11 Pine Bush-1 35-05.50 0.5 10.80m
FOUL(0.8) 35-01(+0.0) 35-05.50(0.5)
15 566 Darcy DeAngelis 12 Spencerport-1 35-04.25 +0.0 10.77m
FOUL(0.8) 35-04.25(+0.0) 34-11.50(+0.0)
Girls Shot Put Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: # 49-09.50 2010 Melissa Kurzdorfer, Lancaster
Meet Record: * 48-03 2009 Melissa Kurzdorfer, Lancaster
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1311 Kristina Insingo 12 Holy Trinity-1 45-11.25 14.00m
FOUL FOUL 43-03.25 42-04.50 45-11.25 45-01.50
2 402 Alexis Daniels 11 Binghamton-1 43-11.50 13.39m
43-11.50 FOUL 39-01.25 FOUL 36-09 39-09.50
3 349 Mariah Mays 12 Rome-1 42-08.00 13.00m
FOUL 42-08 FOUL FOUL 40-00.75 FOUL
4 926 Valerie Hinds 12 Kingston-1 42-03.25 12.88m
40-04 41-08 FOUL 37-08.25 FOUL 42-03.25
5 622 Rebecca Stiefler 12 Frontier-1 41-05.00 12.62m
39-03 41-03 35-01 39-04.25 37-07.25 41-05
6 266 Grayce French 11 Saratoga-1 41-04.50 12.61m
40-04 39-00.25 41-04.50 40-07.25 41-00.50 41-03.75
7 282 Jill Shippee 10 Shenendehowa-1 41-02.00 12.54m
37-03.75 38-04.50 41-00.25 40-07 40-05.25 41-02
8 1115 Leeyan Redwood 11 HHH West-1 38-06.75 11.75m
34-07.75 FOUL 38-06.75 FOUL 33-05 34-02.25
9 339 Shayna Santarelli- 12 Nottingham-1 38-06.25 11.74m
38-06.25 37-01 33-01.25
10 129 Nijera Manuel 12 New Rochelle-1 38-03.25 11.66m
37-00.50 38-03.25 37-08.25
11 640 Alexa Hillis 12 Orchard Park-1 38-01.50 11.62m
38-01.50 38-00 34-04
12 127 Monae Cooper 11 New Rochelle-1 37-09.00 11.50m
FOUL FOUL 37-09
13 814 Eylan Preston 12 Freeport-1 36-08.25 11.18m
FOUL 36-02.25 36-08.25
14 517 Rachel Richenberg 11 Canandaigua-1 35-00.25 10.67m
35-00.25 34-04.25 34-03.50
15 1110 Jenna Phillips 11 Connetquot-1 34-09.25 10.59m
33-06 33-09.50 34-09.25
16 552 Leah Hulbert 11 Rush-Henrietta-1 32-02.25 9.81m
31-07.25 32-02.25 FOUL
17 1203 Chynalle Williams 11 Columbus-1 30-06.25 9.30m
30-06.25 28-05 FOUL
Girls Discus Throw Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: # 172-00 1992 Stacy Schroeder, Grand Island
Meet Record: * 166-05 1992 Stacy Schroeder, Grand Island
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 349 Mariah Mays 12 Rome-1 144-08 44.09m
FOUL 144-08 FOUL FOUL 132-03 FOUL
2 1311 Kristina Insingo 12 Holy Trinity-1 132-08 40.43m
132-08 FOUL 118-07 125-11 125-10 127-07
3 622 Rebecca Stiefler 12 Frontier-1 130-07 39.80m
FOUL 126-06 FOUL 130-07 126-10 128-00
4 266 Grayce French 11 Saratoga-1 129-01 39.34m
124-07 127-11 FOUL 127-09 129-01 128-09
5 514 Brianna Young 9 Brockport-1 129-01 39.34m
124-07 128-04 129-01 127-07 124-01 117-04
6 273 Jessica Craven 12 Shenendehowa-1 128-10 39.26m
FOUL 128-10 FOUL 123-06 116-05 111-04
7 640 Alexa Hillis 12 Orchard Park-1 119-01 36.29m
FOUL 119-01 FOUL 116-02 117-07 118-05
8 129 Nijera Manuel 12 New Rochelle-1 115-06 35.20m
FOUL 112-11 97-10 FOUL FOUL 115-06
9 1231 Angelique Allan 11 South Shore-1 111-01 33.85m
83-11 111-01 101-03
10 926 Valerie Hinds 12 Kingston-1 108-01 32.94m
FOUL 96-06 108-01
11 465 Helen Merriwether 12 Vestal-1 107-06 32.76m
99-10 104-01 107-06
12 1154 Jennifer DeGaetano 12 Smithtown West-1 107-00 32.61m
107-00 105-08 103-08
13 339 Shayna Santarelli- 12 Nottingham-1 102-07 31.26m
101-01 102-07 FOUL
14 810 Khadia Jenkins 11 Farmingdale-1 100-09 30.70m
99-11 FOUL 100-09
15 126 Allie Amazan 11 New Rochelle-1 99-02 30.22m
97-11 99-02 FOUL
16 513 Geralyn Halmond 12 Brockport-1 98-10 30.12m
98-10 FOUL FOUL
17 1111 Alexi Bolster 12 East Islip-1 98-07 30.04m
98-07 FOUL FOUL
18 818 Delilah Velez 12 Hewlett-1 90-07 27.60m
90-07 FOUL 84-04
-- 402 Alexis Daniels 11 Binghamton-1 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: # 11.40 1997 Keyon Soley, Uniondale
Meet Record: * 11.63 2012 Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evers
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1414 Kennedy Kerr 11 LI Lutheran-2 12.22Q -0.4 2
2 504 Lauren Wiard 11 Avon-2 12.52Q 0.7 1
3 162 Mia Yancy 10 Tuckahoe-2 12.58Q -0.1 3 12.571
4 448 Courtney McNeil 10 Newark Valley-2 12.56Q -0.4 2
5 661 Taylor Alston 12 Tapestry-2 12.57Q 0.7 1
6 102 Janel Batiste 12 Hamilton-2 12.70Q -0.1 3
7 246 Mikayla Culnan 11 Emma Willard-2 12.58q 0.7 1 12.571
8 502 Travasia Singletar 9 Aquinas Inst.-2 12.63q -0.4 2
9 254 Sarah Friess 12 Maple Hill-2 12.64 -0.4 2
10 310 Kiana Ferguson 11 CBA-Syr.-2 12.72 0.7 1 12.712
10 916 Candhace Forrest 12 Fallsburg-2 12.72 -0.1 3 12.712
12 455 Mallory Stillman 9 Sidney-2 12.74 0.7 1
13 337 Sarah Grabiec 10 Morrisville-2 12.93 -0.4 2
14 663 Taniya Jamison 12 Tapestry-2 13.00 -0.1 3
15 1338 Caitlan Lucien 11 Notre Dame Acad2 13.10 -0.1 3
16 705 Elisabeth Plympton 11 Beekmantown-2 13.14 -0.1 3
17 826 Alexandra Vassallo 10 Locust Valley-2 13.34 -0.4 2
18 1127 Megan Dinizio 9 Mattituck-2 13.37 0.7 1
19 1024 Madi Fortier 12 Tupper Lake-2 13.51 0.7 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: # 11.40 1997 Keyon Soley, Uniondale
Meet Record: * 11.63 2012 Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evers
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 1414 Kennedy Kerr 11 LI Lutheran-2 12.12 0.2
2 448 Courtney McNeil 10 Newark Valley-2 12.37 0.2
3 502 Travasia Singletar 9 Aquinas Inst.-2 12.56 0.2
4 162 Mia Yancy 10 Tuckahoe-2 12.61 0.2 12.602
5 246 Mikayla Culnan 11 Emma Willard-2 12.61 0.2 12.605
6 661 Taylor Alston 12 Tapestry-2 12.65 0.2
7 102 Janel Batiste 12 Hamilton-2 12.68 0.2
8 504 Lauren Wiard 11 Avon-2 12.71 0.2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: # 23.24 2003 Shana Cox, Holy Trinity
Meet Record: * 23.57 2012 Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evers
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 315 Anna Schug 11 CBA-Syr.-2 25.71Q -1.0 2
2 706 Kallie Villemaire 12 Beekmantown-2 25.73Q -1.6 1
3 515 Kate Nagel 12 Byron-Bergen-2 25.80Q -1.0 2
4 448 Courtney McNeil 10 Newark Valley-2 25.91Q -1.6 1
5 121 Kiana Lee 12 Irvington-2 25.99q -1.6 1
6 502 Travasia Singletar 9 Aquinas Inst.-2 26.02q -1.6 1
7 1427 Carson Brisk 11 Trevor Day-2 26.15q -1.0 2
8 162 Mia Yancy 10 Tuckahoe-2 26.30q -1.0 2
9 259 Karra Douglas 12 Ravena-CS-2 26.43 -1.0 2
10 249 Janelle Williams 11 Emma Willard-2 26.61 -1.0 2
11 613 Emilee Hanlon 9 Dunkirk-2 26.77 -1.6 1
12 923 Aliyah Ojo-Banks 12 James O'Neill-2 26.82 -1.6 1
13 1143 Allegra Fils-Aime 12 Port Jefferson-2 26.83 -1.6 1
14 950 Stephanie Cassens 9 Rhinebeck-2 27.00 -1.6 1
15 417 Deb Diarra 12 Elmira ND-2 27.14 -1.6 1
16 806 Alexia Insinga 11 Cold Spring Hbr2 27.18 -1.0 2
17 606 Ayana Bursie 10 Cheektowaga-2 27.60 -1.0 2
18 1024 Madi Fortier 12 Tupper Lake-2 28.09 -1.0 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: # 23.24 2003 Shana Cox, Holy Trinity
Meet Record: * 23.57 2012 Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evers
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 448 Courtney McNeil 10 Newark Valley-2 24.85 1.5
2 706 Kallie Villemaire 12 Beekmantown-2 24.96 1.5
3 121 Kiana Lee 12 Irvington-2 25.18 1.5
4 315 Anna Schug 11 CBA-Syr.-2 25.19 1.5
5 162 Mia Yancy 10 Tuckahoe-2 25.46 1.5
6 515 Kate Nagel 12 Byron-Bergen-2 25.50 1.5
7 502 Travasia Singletar 9 Aquinas Inst.-2 25.57 1.5
8 1427 Carson Brisk 11 Trevor Day-2 25.67 1.5
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: # 51.04 2012 Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evans
Meet Record: * 53.42 2009 Chamique Francis, Cardozo
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1420 Jinjer Pearce 11 Rye Country Day2 55.54 2
2 121 Kiana Lee 12 Irvington-2 55.59 2
3 706 Kallie Villemaire 12 Beekmantown-2 56.15 2
4 315 Anna Schug 11 CBA-Syr.-2 56.23 2
5 443 Emily Cluck 11 Johnson City-2 58.14 2
6 923 Aliyah Ojo-Banks 12 James O'Neill-2 58.43 2
7 414 Abbey Yatsko 11 Dryden-2 58.68 2
8 530 Lauren Chester 12 Greece Olympia-2 58.69 2
9 1335 Ariella Garcia 10 Notre Dame Acad2 59.88 1
10 1156 Hannah Connolly-Sp 12 Southampton-2 1:00.05 1
11 650 Emma Seiders 10 Silver Creek-2 1:00.48 1
12 202 Hannah Loder 10 Holy Names-2 1:00.91 2
13 1025 Tess Klossner 10 Tupper Lake-2 1:01.73 1
14 802 Lauren Bower 12 Clarke-2 1:01.74 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: # 13.49 2003 Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South
Meet Record: * 13.66 2003 Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 603 Hailey Rospierski 11 Alden-2 15.28Q -0.9 2
2 301 Kylee Bartlett 12 APW-2 15.29Q -1.5 1
3 646 Mckenna Maycock 12 Randolph-2 16.07Q -1.3 3
4 447 Alex Laubert 11 Maine-Endwell-2 15.96Q -1.5 1
5 508 Marissa Dispenza 12 Batavia-2 16.40Q -1.3 3
6 112 Vivian Mroz 12 Bronxville-2 16.57Q -0.9 2
7 227 Dainara Veeder 12 Canajoharie-2 16.32q -1.5 1
8 269 Caitlin Scavone 11 Schuylerville-2 16.65q -0.9 2
9 145 Kaitlyn Lavan 12 Pearl River-2 16.92 -1.3 3
10 945 Morgane Kuyl 10 New Paltz-2 16.97 -0.9 2
11 825 Stephanie Reyes 11 Locust Valley-2 17.03 -1.5 1
12 511 Addi Geitner 11 Bloomfield-2 17.04 -1.3 3
13 704 Octavio Pizzaro 12 Beekmantown-2 17.45 -1.3 3
14 1413 Gabriella Zak 11 Hackley-2 17.60 -0.9 2
15 1023 Nidia DeArmareyo 10 Salmon River-2 17.83 -0.9 2 17.821
16 333 Rebekah Blonski 11 Jordan-Elbridge2 17.83 -1.5 1 17.824
17 1117 Drew Zaweski 11 Hampton Bays-2 18.34 -1.5 1
18 946 Avi Kleine 12 Onteora-2 18.38 -1.3 3
19 450 Morgan Hagenbuch 12 Norwich-2 18.45 -1.5 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: # 13.49 2003 Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South
Meet Record: * 13.66 2003 Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 603 Hailey Rospierski 11 Alden-2 14.66 1.4
2 301 Kylee Bartlett 12 APW-2 15.15 1.4
3 447 Alex Laubert 11 Maine-Endwell-2 15.50 1.4
4 646 Mckenna Maycock 12 Randolph-2 15.59 1.4
5 227 Dainara Veeder 12 Canajoharie-2 15.65 1.4
6 508 Marissa Dispenza 12 Batavia-2 15.78 1.4
7 269 Caitlin Scavone 11 Schuylerville-2 15.99 1.4
8 112 Vivian Mroz 12 Bronxville-2 16.07 1.4
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: # 57.09 2007 Dalilah Muhammad, Cardozo
Meet Record: * 57.81 2008 Dalilah Muhammad, Cardozo
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 565 Justina Sanders-Sc 12 Sodus-2 1:01.78 2
2 646 Mckenna Maycock 12 Randolph-2 1:02.88 2
3 1426 Frances Lodge 12 Spence School-2 1:03.51 2
4 336 Hunter Gowans 12 Mexico-2 1:05.15 2
5 708 Jessica Cartier 11 NE Clinton-2 1:06.15 1
6 458 Claire Melvin 10 Trumansburg-2 1:06.17 2
7 508 Marissa Dispenza 12 Batavia-2 1:06.83 2
8 444 Emma Dhimitri 10 Lansing-2 1:07.28 2
9 110 Caroline Kirby 9 Bronxville-2 1:07.29 2
10 602 Sara Augustine 10 Alden-2 1:07.40 1
11 269 Caitlin Scavone 11 Schuylerville-2 1:07.50 1
12 262 Amelia Stapleton 12 Renssalaer-DS-2 1:07.85 2
13 913 Megan Wood 12 Dover-2 1:08.69 1
14 1008 Rinn Schanck 11 Franklin Acad.-2 1:10.86 1
15 825 Stephanie Reyes 11 Locust Valley-2 1:11.56 1
16 1331 Rachel Joachimi 11 Mt St. Mary-2 1:13.63 1
17 1116 Cameron Heaney 11 Hampton Bays-2 1:16.28 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: # 46.06 2013 Medgar Evers
Thompson, Brown, Thompson-Charles, Baird
Meet Record: * 46.25 2014 Medgar Evars
B Thompson, M Brown, J Cameron, K Senior
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tapestry-2 48.39 2
1) 664 Nia Stevens 8 2) 662 Taylor Hunter 9
3) 663 Taniya Jamison 12 4) 661 Taylor Alston 12
2 Irvington-2 49.49 2
1) 120 Julia Correa 12 2) 121 Kiana Lee 12
3) 123 Brianna Pierre 9 4) 122 Zoe Maxwell 9
5) 119 Suzanne Castaneda 9 6)
3 Maple Hill-2 49.62 2
1) 253 Bridgett Bennett 9 2) 256 Lauryn Krupa 11
3) 257 Cameron Lankenau 10 4) 254 Sarah Friess 12
5) 258 Tori Whimple 9 6) 255 Taylor Gerrain 9
4 Skaneateles-2 49.86 2
1) 360 Amanda Wetmore 11 2) 352 Katelyn Ellison 11
3) 356 Cecilia Marrinan 8 4) 355 Angela Krause 10
5 CBA-Syracuse-2 50.06 2
1) 310 Kiana Ferguson 11 2) 312 Kate LaCasse 11
3) 315 Anna Schug 11 4) 314 Ryleigh Peterson 11
6 Rye Country Day-2 50.14 2
1) 1420 Jinjer Pearce 11 2) 1417 Charlotte Boehning 11
3) 1422 Catherine Walker 11 4) 1419 Sabrina Kwenda 9
5) 1421 Sabrina Piccini 11 6) 1418 Christine Campisi 12
7 Trumansburg-2 50.47 1
1) 457 Finley Edmonds 8 2) 459 Julia Tantillo 12
3) 460 Kara VanValen 10 4) 456 Olivia Colon 12
8 Beekmantown-2 50.55 1
1) 705 Elisabeth Plympton 11 2) 707 Kirsten Villemaire 9
3) 706 Kallie Villemaire 12 4) 701 Carlee Casey 12
9 Depew-2 50.58 1
1) 667 Caitlin Augustyn 12 2) 668 Cassie Serafin 10
3) 669 Katelynn Frawley 11 4) 670 Samantha Spinella 10
10 School Of The Arts-2 50.68 2
1) 561 Jah-Nease McCullough 12 2) 563 Ky'Hanti Smith-Brown 9
3) 564 Shana Spinks 10 4) 559 Jamellah Craven 12
11 Bronxville-2 50.74 1
1) 113 Margot Richards 9 2) 105 Caroline DePaul 11
3) 106 Alisa Fominykh 8 4) 111 Sophie Kohlhoff 10
12 Emma Willard-2 50.89 2
1) 243 Lauren Berry 9 2) 249 Janelle Williams 11
3) 245 Ava Cristiano 9 4) 246 Mikayla Culnan 11
5) 242 Kelley Abunaw 10 6) 247 Tiffany Ding 10
13 Greece Olympia-2 51.06 2
1) 534 Samoya Ricketts 12 2) 533 Anaujah Nelson 10
3) 530 Lauren Chester 12 4) 529 Dasia Barclay 11
5) 531 Kasandra Diaz 10 6)
14 Hackley-2 51.07 1
1) 1403 Julia Baker 12 2) 1405 Raechelle Emanuel 12
3) 1413 Gabriella Zak 11 4) 1412 Sabina Thomas 11
15 Dover-2 51.39 1
1) 908 Kristin Butts 11 2) 910 Crystal Hughes 10
3) 911 Jen Joseph 11 4) 912 Kayla Moccio 12
16 Mercy-LI-2 51.95 1
1) 1131 Juliana Cintron-Leonardo 1 2) 1129 Adafih Blackburn 12
3) 1137 Dayna Young 11 4) 1134 Delaney Macchirole 12
17 Gouverneur-2 53.06 1
1) 1012 Ciara Spicer 9 2) 1010 Belle Hall 11
3) 1014 Jackie Ward 11 4) 1011 Kaitlin Kennedy 11
-- Locust Valley-2 DQ 1 3-4 Out of Zone
1) 820 Lindsey Abraham 10 2) 821 Callie Catacosinos 12
3) 827 Aija Zamurs 11 4) 826 Alexandra Vassallo 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: # 3:39.77 2008 Boys & Girls
Rodriques, Gillespie, Nelson, Bruno
Meet Record: * 3:42.60 2011 Medgar Evars
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bronxville-2 3:56.84 2
1) 110 Caroline Kirby 9 2) 108 Laura Holland 9
3) 109 Kirsten Ircha 8 4) 115 Kaitlin Ryan 10
5) 114 Hillary Rizzo 11 6) 105 Caroline DePaul 11
2 The Spence School-2 3:57.48 2
1) 1426 Frances Lodge 12 2) 1423 Sophie Aikenhead 9
3) 1425 Maggie Hock 8 4) 1424 Natalie Bernstein 10
3 Canajoharie-2 4:01.53 2
1) 226 Christina Towse 12 2) 225 Jordan Porter 9
3) 223 Ariannah Logan 12 4) 224 Jordyn Logan 12
5) 227 Dainara Veeder 12 6) 222 Morgan Koelbl 12
4 Batavia-2 4:02.89 2
1) 508 Marissa Dispenza 12 2) 507 Sophia Dinehart 9
3) 506 Rebecca Canale 12 4) 509 Kiaya Franklin 9
5) 510 Claire Zickl 9 6) 505 Briana Bromley 8
5 Skaneateles-2 4:02.94 2
1) 358 Maddie Peterson 9 2) 359 Shannan Roberts 10
3) 354 Mia Grasso 9 4) 353 Olivia Gage 11
5) 361 Julia Willcox 10 6) 356 Cecilia Marrinan 8
6 Elmira Notre Dame-2 4:05.45 2
1) 424 Chase Yoder 10 2) 415 Emma Booth 11
3) 421 Victoria Schutrum 11 4) 417 Deb Diarra 12
5) 418 Cassie Ellis 11 6) 420 Megan O'Dell 12
7 Notre Dame Academy-2 4:08.34 1
1) 1339 Mary Mastoros 9 2) 1335 Ariella Garcia 10
3) 1337 Olivia Jaenicke 11 4) 1340 Keiana Mitchell 9
5) 1334 Jesse Correale 11 6) 1343 Nalisha Waas 11
8 James O'Neill-2 4:09.45 2
1) 923 Aliyah Ojo-Banks 12 2) 925 Natalie Tyce 12
3) 921 Autumn Jensen 11 4) 922 Ameera Mustafa 9
5) 966 Anna Northup 10 6) 924 Dakota Sabotka 12
9 Cold Spring Harbor-2 4:10.52 1
1) 803 Emma Baudo 8 2) 806 Alexia Insinga 11
3) 804 Ellie Fox 8 4) 809 Katherine Wells 10
5) 805 Isabelle Harouche 12 6) 808 Lauren Spinnato 11
10 Rye Country Day-2 4:11.07 2
1) 1420 Jinjer Pearce 11 2) 1417 Charlotte Boehning 11
3) 1422 Catherine Walker 11 4) 1419 Sabrina Kwenda 9
5) 1421 Sabrina Piccini 11 6) 1418 Christine Campisi 12
11 Peru-2 4:15.84 1
1) 709 Abby Adams 12 2) 712 Rebecca Rowanwice 10
3) 711 Taylor Canet 12 4) 713 Racheal Sheldrake 12
5) 710 Lilly Adams 10 6)
12 Madrid-Waddington-2 4:17.51 1
1) 1016 Jennifer King 12 2) 1019 Cassidy Scott 12
3) 1015 Kaleigh Field 12 4) 1020 Gabriella Scott 9
5) 1017 Hannah Marcellus 10 6) 1018 Kerry Mayette 9
13 Randolph-2 4:19.00 2
1) 644 Alexis Hinman 11 2) 645 Halle Lienhart 11
3) 643 Mackenzie Evans 12 4) 646 Mckenna Maycock 12
5) 642 Taryn Dechow 12 6) 647 Reagan Miinte 10
14 Mercy-LI-2 4:25.09 1
1) 1133 Olivia Kneski 9 2) 1134 Delaney Macchirole 12
3) 1131 Juliana Cintron-Leonardo 1 4) 1137 Dayna Young 11
5) 1132 Maddie Joinnides 10 6)
Girls Long Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
State Record: # 20-10.75 Clayton, Wiginton, Soley
Meet Record: * 20-07 2009 Jen Clayton, Suffern
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 204 Leah Moran 11 Holy Names-2 18-00.00 +0.0 5.48m
17-04(-3.6) 15-11(0.8) 17-08(+0.0) 17-11.75(-1.1) 17-02(-1.7) 18-00(+0.0)
2 947 Avery Maillet 12 Onteora-2 17-08.25 -2.7 5.39m
16-11(-2.2) 17-00.75(-0.8) 17-07.25(-1.2) 16-11.50(+0.0) 17-08.25(-2.7) 17-01(+0.0)
3 565 Justina Sanders-Sc 12 Sodus-2 17-08.25 1.4 5.39m
17-06.25(-0.5) 17-06(+0.0) 17-08.25(1.4) 17-04.25(+0.0) 17-03(-0.9) 15-11(-0.1)
4 1427 Carson Brisk 11 Trevor Day-2 17-06.75 0.4 5.35m
16-03.50(-1.4) 17-02.25(+0.0) 17-06.75(0.4) 15-07(+0.0) 15-06.50(-2.8) 15-10.50(-4.4)
5 607 Shawnn Foster 12 Cheektowaga-2 17-01.00 -1.0 5.20m
16-00.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 17-01(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 15-06.25(-3.1) 14-07.75(-3.4)
6 819 Alyssa Mustafa 12 Island Trees-2 17-00.75 +0.0 5.20m
16-03.25(-0.1) 15-04.25(-1.2) 17-00.75(+0.0) 15-11.75(+0.0) 15-09(-3.0) 15-10.25(-2.1)
7 450 Morgan Hagenbuch 12 Norwich-2 16-10.00 2.7 5.13m
16-10(2.7) 16-08.50(2.3) 15-04.25(-2.0) 15-07.75(-2.5) 15-10.25(+0.0) 15-11.75(-0.9)
8 911 Jen Joseph 11 Dover-2 16-09.75 1.4 5.12m
FOUL(2.2) 16-09.75(1.4) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-0.5) 15-10.50(1.2) 16-00.50(+0.0)
9 250 Brittany Castelluc 9 Fonda-Fville-2 16-08.25 0.1 5.08m
16-01.75(1.8) 15-09(4.0) 16-08.25(0.1)
10 518 Jaiden Weitzel 8 Canisteo-2 16-02.75 2.1 4.94m
16-02.75(2.1) 15-08.75(-1.4) 15-08(-1.4)
11 166 Olivia Bespolka 10 Valhalla-2 16-00.50 2.7 4.88m
16-00.50(2.7) 15-07.75(-3.9) 15-05.50(+0.0)
12 1416 Annika Anderson 11 Poly Prep-2 15-09.25 -1.2 4.80m
FOUL(2.6) 15-09.25(-1.2) 15-02(+0.0)
13 1318 Meghan Krawiec 11 Immaculata-2 15-08.75 1.9 4.79m
15-08.75(1.9) 15-00.50(-1.8) FOUL(+0.0)
14 638 Aleeya Clemons 12 Olean-2 15-08.50 -0.8 4.78m
FOUL(-1.7) 15-08.50(-0.8) 15-00.75(-1.9)
15 705 Elisabeth Plympton 11 Beekmantown-2 15-07.00 1.8 4.74m
15-07(1.8) 14-04.25(3.8) PASS
16 1026 Sophia Martin 8 Tupper Lake-2 15-05.75 2.4 4.71m
15-03.50(2.1) 15-05.75(2.4) 14-01.25(-2.8)
17 1157 Gabriella Gavalas 11 Southampton-2 14-10.50 1.8 4.53m
14-07.50(1.6) 14-10.50(1.8) 14-02.25(-2.9)
18 344 Alycia Atwell-Chwa 12 Remsen-2 14-08.75 -0.9 4.48m
FOUL(-2.6) FOUL(-1.9) 14-08.75(-0.9)
-- 333 Rebekah Blonski 11 Jordan-Elbridge2 FOUL
FOUL(-2.3) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0)
-- 101 Chontel Fils 12 Albertus Mag-2 FOUL
FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-0.7)
Girls Triple Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
State Record: # 42-00.50 1997 Lynette Wiginton, Mattituck
Meet Record: * 41-04.25 1999 Jodi Schlesinger, Clarkstown South
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 204 Leah Moran 11 Holy Names-2 40-00.00 3.4 12.19m
39-04(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 39-04(1.2) 39-10(3.4) 40-00(3.4)
2 101 Chontel Fils 12 Albertus Mag-2 38-08.00 1.7 11.78m
37-05.75(1.6) 38-08(1.7) 37-07.25(1.5) 36-05.25(2.1) 37-07.25(2.2) 37-05.25(2.5)
3 1143 Allegra Fils-Aime 12 Port Jefferson-2 38-04.50 3.0 11.69m
36-05.50(-1.2) 37-11(+0.0) 38-04.50(3.0) 36-00(2.0) 37-08(1.9) 37-10.75(1.9)
4 540 Aubrianna Lantrip 11 Midlakes-2 36-06.50 2.2 11.13m
33-05.50(1.3) 36-06.50(2.2) 35-07.75(+0.0) 33-04.25(1.8) FOUL FOUL
5 166 Olivia Bespolka 10 Valhalla-2 36-01.50 3.7 11.01m
FOUL 35-10.50(2.0) 34-06.25(1.5) 35-10.50(2.6) 36-01.50(3.7) 35-08.50(2.6)
6 607 Shawnn Foster 12 Cheektowaga-2 36-00.00 1.2 10.97m
36-00(1.2) 35-09(1.5) FOUL 35-08(1.9) FOUL(3.5) 35-07(4.7)
7 819 Alyssa Mustafa 12 Island Trees-2 35-08.00 0.5 10.87m
35-08(0.5) 34-11.50(1.4) FOUL 33-08(1.9) 35-05(3.6) 32-07.50(2.2)
8 344 Alycia Atwell-Chwa 12 Remsen-2 35-07.25 0.1 10.85m
34-02(0.3) 35-06(2.4) 35-07.25(0.1) 34-09(2.4) 33-09.75(0.8) FOUL(3.1)
9 915 Jenelle Russell 11 Ellenville-2 35-06.50 1.9 10.83m
34-08(0.7) 35-06.50(1.9) FOUL(1.3)
10 1318 Meghan Krawiec 11 Immaculata-2 35-04.00 2.6 10.76m
33-09.75(+0.0) 35-04(2.6) 33-10.25(+0.0)
11 601 Chanyce Powell 10 Albion-2 35-03.25 2.1 10.75m
34-10.50(0.9) FOUL(2.8) 35-03.25(2.1)
12 452 Caroline Stewart 9 Norwich-2 34-03.00 +0.0 10.43m
33-00(1.4) 34-03(+0.0) FOUL
13 1025 Tess Klossner 10 Tupper Lake-2 33-06.25 1.8 10.21m
33-06.25(1.8) 31-02.50(+0.0) 33-04.50(0.9)
14 1413 Gabriella Zak 11 Hackley-2 33-01.75 2.4 10.10m
FOUL 33-01.75(2.4) 32-10.50(+0.0)
15 714 Janyll Barber 10 Saranac-2 31-10.50 1.3 9.71m
30-11(2.0) 31-10.50(1.3) 30-07.50(0.1)
Girls Shot Put Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: # 49-09.50 2010 Melissa Kurzdorfer, Lancaster
Meet Record: * 48-03 2009 Melissa Kurzdorfer, Lancaster
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 211 Shayla Lyons 11 Bishop Maginn-2 39-03.75 11.98m
35-01 36-06.75 38-05.50 39-03.75 37-11.75 38-10.75
2 641 Justyn Milks 12 Pioneer-2 38-03.75 11.67m
36-03.75 36-06.75 37-07.50 38-03.75 35-07.25 35-04
3 651 Jessica Wiede 12 Springville-2 37-07.25 11.46m
37-05.75 36-04.50 37-03.75 35-09.75 37-03 37-07.25
4 1402 Alexis Arnold 11 Hackley-2 36-11.75 11.27m
34-11.75 35-04.50 36-11.75 33-00.75 35-09.25 35-04.50
5 248 Cecelia Porter 11 Emma Willard-2 35-09.75 10.91m
35-09.75 34-00.75 35-09 34-05.25 33-11.25 35-02.75
6 1317 Maggie Gerard 12 Immaculata-2 35-04.25 10.77m
35-04.25 35-02.25 35-04 33-03.25 33-10.25 33-00.50
7 917 Nyasia Harris 12 Fallsburg-2 35-01.50 10.70m
30-07.75 35-01.50 33-02.25 33-02.75 32-01 31-09.25
8 451 Katelyn Shaver 11 Norwich-2 34-10.50 10.62m
33-11 FOUL 34-10.50 33-01.50 33-04.75 33-01.75
9 520 Katy Broach 12 Clyde-Savannah-2 34-03.50 10.45m
FOUL 32-00.75 34-03.50
10 167 Samantha Morillo 9 Valhalla-2 33-09.50 10.29m
32-05.75 33-09.50 33-05.50
11 343 Morgan Jordal 11 Pulaski-2 33-04.50 10.17m
31-04.25 33-04.50 FOUL
12 577 Alyssa Smith 12 Wellsville-2 33-01.00 10.08m
33-01 31-07.50 30-02.50
13 828 Alexus Young 10 Malverne-2 31-07.75 9.64m
30-04.50 30-07 31-07.75
14 703 Jerika Lavalley 12 Beekmantown-2 30-02.00 9.19m
30-02 29-05 FOUL
15 1027 Casey O'Connor 10 Tupper Lake-2 29-10.50 9.10m
29-10.50 29-05.75 29-09.50
16 1142 Lillian Concepcion 12 Port Jefferson-2 25-09.00 7.84m
25-09 23-04.50 24-04
Girls Discus Throw Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: # 172-00 1992 Stacy Schroeder, Grand Island
Meet Record: * 166-05 1992 Stacy Schroeder, Grand Island
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 620 Brianna Tutuska 12 Eden-2 112-09 34.36m
110-03 104-05 112-09 109-00 111-02 103-06
2 577 Alyssa Smith 12 Wellsville-2 111-01 33.85m
105-11 94-07 101-04 103-09 111-01 FOUL
3 567 Mady Dibble 11 Waterloo-2 110-05 33.65m
92-02 85-10 101-04 107-02 106-09 110-05
4 419 Anna Lackner 11 Elmira ND-2 110-00 33.52m
110-00 103-09 85-04 102-03 FOUL 106-00
5 1028 Katie Zurek 10 Tupper Lake-2 109-00 33.22m
105-07 109-00 107-07 94-04 104-08 108-10
6 616 Morgan Palmer 11 East Aurora-2 107-09 32.84m
104-09 98-09 FOUL 107-09 FOUL 106-07
7 1317 Maggie Gerard 12 Immaculata-2 105-02 32.05m
90-11 98-06 105-02 103-06 100-00 98-01
8 167 Samantha Morillo 9 Valhalla-2 103-02 31.44m
100-05 103-02 94-01 98-07 95-07 96-07
9 438 Christina Hawkins 12 GMU-Morris-2 100-07 30.65m
FOUL 93-01 100-07
10 340 Natalie Aserian 11 Oneida-2 100-05 30.60m
89-00 95-09 100-05
11 211 Shayla Lyons 11 Bishop Maginn-2 100-02 30.53m
100-02 84-06 84-03
12 285 Madison Krochina 9 Stillwater-2 99-08 30.37m
FOUL 89-09 99-08
13 1402 Alexis Arnold 11 Hackley-2 92-08 28.24m
75-04 91-01 92-08
14 1141 Rita Chen 11 Port Jefferson-2 91-10 27.99m
82-01 FOUL 91-10
15 914 Taylor Chappel 12 Ellenville-2 91-05 27.86m
91-05 85-02 81-04
16 720 Logan Thatcher 10 Saranac-2 79-03 24.15m
75-10 79-03 76-04
17 801 Anastasia Koronios 12 Carle Place-2 72-10 22.19m
71-00 72-10 72-03
Girls 100 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
State Record: # 11.40 1997 Keyon Soley, Uniondale
Meet Record: * 11.63 2012 Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evars
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 1216 Brenessa Thompson 12 Medgar Evers-1 11.69 2.4 10
2 1414 Kennedy Kerr 11 LI Lutheran-2 11.89 2.4 8
3 555 Lanae-Tava Thomas 9 Rush-Henrietta-1 11.98 2.4 6 11.972
4 1235 Ariel Strunkey 12 Taft EC-1 11.98 2.4 4 11.976
5 448 Courtney McNeil 10 Newark Valley-2 12.12 2.4 2
6 932 Rochelle Williams 12 Middletown-1 12.21 2.4 1
7 141 Jhada Francis 10 Ossining-1 12.23 2.4
8 556 Tori Thompson 11 Rush-Henrietta-1 12.25 2.4
Girls 200 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
State Record: # 23.24 2003 Shana Cox, Holy Trinity
Meet Record: * 23.57 2012 Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evars
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 1234 Arianne Strunkey 12 Taft EC-1 24.01 1.8 10
2 158 Imani Solan 12 Suffern-1 24.16 1.8 8
3 1216 Brenessa Thompson 12 Medgar Evers-1 24.20 1.8 6
4 464 Tia Jones 8 Vestal-1 24.83 1.8 4
5 320 Patrice Williams 12 Corcoran-1 25.09 1.8 2
6 706 Kallie Villemaire 12 Beekmantown-2 25.28 1.8 1
7 448 Courtney McNeil 10 Newark Valley-2 25.41 1.8
8 121 Kiana Lee 12 Irvington-2 25.83 1.8
Girls 400 Meter Dash Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 51.04 2012 Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evans
Meet Record: * 53.42 2009 Chamique Francis, Cardozo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 558 Sammy Watson 10 Rush-Henrietta-1 53.89 10
2 1219 Amanda Crawford 11 Paul Robeson-1 54.72 8
3 557 Ceara Watson 12 Rush-Henrietta-1 55.21 6
4 320 Patrice Williams 12 Corcoran-1 56.34 4
5 1420 Jinjer Pearce 11 Rye Country Day2 56.66 2
6 1118 Jasmine Davis 12 Hauppauge-1 56.77 1
7 121 Kiana Lee 12 Irvington-2 56.82
8 706 Kallie Villemaire 12 Beekmantown-2 58.43
Girls 800 Meter Run Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 1:59.51 2013 Mary Cain, Unattatched
Meet Record: * 2:06.09 2013 Sabrina Southerland, Cardozo
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 156 Kamryn McIntosh 10 Suffern-1 2:05.63* 3 10
2 1323 Jazmine Fray 12 Kellenberg-1 2:10.35 3 8
3 331 Sage Hurta 11 Hamilton-2 2:11.77 3 6
4 124 Shari Rauls 11 Mamaroneck-1 2:12.28 3 4
5 539 Hayleigh Palotti 9 Livonia-2 2:13.55 3 2
6 1145 Alexandra DeCicco 11 Sachem East-1 2:13.66 2 1
7 615 Molly Mclaughlin 9 East Aurora-2 2:13.68 2
8 1333 Gabrielle Orie 10 Nardin Academy-1 2:14.53 2
9 1136 Meg Tuthill 11 Mercy-LI-2 2:14.87 3
10 412 Madeline Ustanik 12 Corning-1 2:15.01 3
11 244 Courtney Breiner 12 Emma Willard-2 2:15.33 2
12 815 Paige Duca 12 Friends Academy2 2:15.52 1
13 1123 Suzie Petryk 12 Huntington-1 2:15.62 3
14 401 Katie Nolan 12 BG-2 2:15.69 2
15 270 Maryanna Lansing 11 Shaker-1 2:15.73 3
16 904 Gabryelle Fanning 10 Cornwall-1 2:15.76 2
17 634 Abbey Lang 12 Lockport-1 2:15.89 2
18 707 Kirsten Villemaire 9 Beekmantown-2 2:17.04 1
19 568 Meghan Curtin 11 Wayland-Cohctn.2 2:17.79 1
20 1201 Alana Williams 12 Cardozo-1 2:18.60 2
21 948 Sarah Rudge 12 Onteora-2 2:19.65 1
22 1019 Cassidy Scott 12 Madrid-Wadd.-2 2:21.49 1
23 228 Erin Clark 11 Chatham-2 2:23.32 2
24 327 Olivia Ryan 12 Fay.-Manlius-1 2:24.25 2
25 1330 Kimberly Fohrd 11 Mt St. Mary-2 2:24.99 1
26 835 Cailey Welch 8 North Shore-1 2:25.40 1
27 1415 Anna Jurew 12 Nightingale-Bam2 2:35.28 3
28 535 Taylor Alloco 10 Hilton-1 2:36.31 1
Girls 1500 Meter Run Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 4:04.62 2013 Mary Cain, Unattached
Meet Record: * 4:17.84 2011 Mary Cain, Bronxville
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 558 Sammy Watson 10 Rush-Henrietta-1 4:25.24 2 10
2 462 Emily MacKay 11 Union-Endicott-1 4:25.32 2 8
3 163 Anna Flynn 11 Ursuline-1 4:27.39 2 6
4 115 Kaitlin Ryan 10 Bronxville-2 4:29.71 2 4
5 442 Lauren Trumble 12 Ithaca-1 4:29.80 2 2
6 656 Sam Peterman 10 Sweet Home-1 4:30.79 2 1
7 268 Julia Flower 11 Schalmont-2 4:34.22 2
8 284 Julia Zachgo 10 Shenendehowa-1 4:36.20 2
9 264 Kelsey Chmiel 8 Saratoga-1 4:37.15 2
10 331 Sage Hurta 11 Hamilton-2 4:37.38 2
11 1145 Alexandra DeCicco 11 Sachem East-1 4:39.83 2
12 1401 Paris Calcagnini 10 Conv of The SH-2 4:39.90 2
13 1153 Kaitlyn Ohrtmann 11 Shoreham WR-1 4:40.68 2
14 539 Hayleigh Palotti 9 Livonia-2 4:42.27 1
15 328 Sophia Ryan 9 Fay.-Manlius-1 4:42.82 2
16 805 Isabelle Harouche 12 Cold Spring Hbr2 4:44.42 1
17 1136 Meg Tuthill 11 Mercy-LI-2 4:44.67 2
18 401 Katie Nolan 12 BG-2 4:45.43 1
19 843 Reilly Siebert 9 Syosset-1 4:45.51 1
20 525 Tess Schilke 10 Fillmore-2 4:45.66 1
21 617 Sophia Tasselmyer 11 East Aurora-2 4:45.90 1
22 948 Sarah Rudge 12 Onteora-2 4:46.06 1
23 1303 Lisa Fajardo 12 Bishop Kearney-2 4:47.18 1
24 308 Clara Rowles 8 Cazenovia-2 4:47.19 1
25 207 Emily Acker 12 Albany Academy-2 4:47.67 1
26 636 Hope Pietrocarlo 11 Maple Grove-2 4:48.61 1
27 1232 Zovinar Khrimian 10 Stuyvesant-1 4:49.10 1
28 1332 Danielle Orie 10 Nardin Academy-1 4:49.89 1
29 1007 Emily Pomainville 10 Franklin Acad.-2 4:52.56 1
30 161 Kassidy Ayres 12 Tappan Zee-1 4:52.62 2
31 1340 Keiana Mitchell 9 Notre Dame Acad2 4:53.77 1
32 956 Megan Reilly 11 Warwick Valley-1 5:05.02 2
33 719 Elysha O'Connell 10 Saranac-2 5:16.64 1
Girls 3000 Meter Run Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 9:16.63 2011 Aisling Cuffe, Cornwall
Meet Record: * 9:16.63 2011 Aisling Cuffe, Cornwall
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 103 Bella Burda 12 Arlington-1 9:38.14 2 10
2 437 Abbey Wheeler 11 Elmira-1 9:45.66 2 8
3 264 Kelsey Chmiel 8 Saratoga-1 9:52.87 2 6
4 942 Katie Munks 11 Monroe-Woodbury1 9:53.54 2 4
5 163 Anna Flynn 11 Ursuline-1 9:57.44 2 2
6 1152 Katherine Lee 9 Shoreham WR-1 9:59.15 2 1
7 608 Katrina Patterson 10 Clarence-1 10:02.24 2
8 834 Diana Vizza 11 North Shore-1 10:02.96 2
9 325 Samantha Levy 12 Fay.-Manlius-1 10:04.09 2
10 1209 Aaliyah Regg Wajid 11 Dewitt Clinton-1 10:11.74 1
11 146 Caroline Pennacchi 11 Briarcliff-2 10:13.43 2
12 268 Julia Flower 11 Schalmont-2 10:13.82 2
13 334 Abby Gugel 11 Jordan-Elbridge2 10:15.78 1
14 207 Emily Acker 12 Albany Academy-2 10:16.17 2
15 512 Autumn Albrecht 12 Brockport-1 10:16.47 2
16 617 Sophia Tasselmyer 11 East Aurora-2 10:18.07 2
17 321 Natalie Marra 11 East Syr-Minoa-1 10:18.18 2
18 522 Elsa Cole 10 Fillmore-2 10:18.22 1
19 357 Kaitlyn Neal 11 Skaneateles-2 10:18.30 1
20 1411 Julia Stevenson 11 Hackley-2 10:18.39 2
21 807 Daniela LoCastro 11 Cold Spring Hbr2 10:18.86 1
22 1022 Kaycee Saucier 11 Norwood-Norfolk2 10:19.56 1
23 468 Kaylee Stone 10 Windsor-2 10:25.79 1
24 144 Mary Borkoski 8 Pearl River-2 10:30.09 2
25 1113 Taylor McClay 10 Eastport-SM-1 10:31.89 2
26 614 Fiona Danieu 11 East Aurora-2 10:40.66 1
27 1341 Lauren Pitarresi 10 Notre Dame Acad2 10:51.91 1
28 461 Mary Rommer 10 Unatego-2 11:00.44 1
29 718 Amy Lotemplio 12 Saranac-2 11:06.41 1
30 830 Stephanie Bazan 11 North Shore-1 11:08.71 1
31 953 Jules Picuri 12 Rondout Valley-2 11:14.16 1
32 1135 Devyn O'Brien 10 Mercy-LI-2 11:30.86 1
33 1302 Mikayla Roberts 11 Molloy-1 11:33.16 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Championship
============================================================================
State Record: # 13.49 2003 Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South
Meet Record: * 13.66 2003 Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 1204 Paula Salmon 10 Clara Barton-1 14.15 1.9 10
2 1126 Crystal Henderson 12 Longwood-1 14.36 1.9 8
3 1230 Sophia Myers 9 Queens HS Teach1 14.43 1.9 6
4 128 Victoria Jones-All 11 New Rochelle-1 14.51 1.9 4
5 1351 Alyssa Yeboah-Kodi 10 St. Anthony's-1 14.70 1.9 2 14.694
6 603 Hailey Rospierski 11 Alden-2 14.70 1.9 1 14.696
7 516 Samantha Carro 12 Canandaigua-1 15.06 1.9
8 301 Kylee Bartlett 12 APW-2 15.26 1.9
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 57.09 2007 Dalilah Muhammad, Cardozo
Meet Record: * 57.81 2008 Dalilah Muhammad, Cardozo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1222 Alyssa Sandy 11 Paul Robeson-1 1:00.31 10
2 957 Debbie Boerke 12 Washingtonville1 1:00.53 8
3 565 Justina Sanders-Sc 12 Sodus-2 1:00.77 6
4 263 Ellery Bianco 12 Saratoga-1 1:02.07 4
5 646 Mckenna Maycock 12 Randolph-2 1:02.30 2
6 1140 Tara Hernandez 11 North Babylon-1 1:02.38 1
7 1426 Frances Lodge 12 Spence School-2 1:03.25
8 847 Crystal Green 12 Uniondale-1 1:04.70
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 6:29.56 2011 Brianna Nerud, North Shore
Meet Record: * 6:33.14 2011 Mary Kate Anselmini, Ward Melville
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 901 Beatrice Boylan 12 Cornwall-1 6:52.70 2 10
2 251 Emily Burns 12 Guilderland-1 6:56.52 2 8
3 133 Alex Harris 10 North Rockland-1 6:58.27 2 6
4 1123 Suzie Petryk 12 Huntington-1 6:59.66 2 4
5 519 Anna Kostarellis 10 Churchville-Ch-1 6:59.78 2 2
6 522 Elsa Cole 10 Fillmore-2 7:02.71 1 1
7 407 Katie Butler 12 Corning-1 7:04.52 2
8 1209 Aaliyah Regg Wajid 11 Dewitt Clinton-1 7:07.92 2
9 626 Megan Caltagirone 11 Holland-2 7:09.38 1
10 1411 Julia Stevenson 11 Hackley-2 7:09.42 2
11 665 Naomi Wistner 8 Wmsvl. North-1 7:11.23 2
12 1138 Laura Nolan 11 Miller Place-1 7:11.71 2
13 366 Ashleigh Crawford 11 Tully-2 7:12.07 2
14 155 Rachel Ludwikowski 10 Suffern-1 7:17.90 2
15 265 Peyton Engborg 9 Saratoga-1 7:18.11 2
16 449 Kayla Stewart 12 Newark Valley-2 7:19.72 1
17 252 Alexandra Bartolot 11 Hudson-2 7:24.17 1
18 330 Phoebe White 7 Fay.-Manlius-1 7:26.85 2
19 143 Sarah Marvin 12 Pawling-2 7:28.83 1
20 816 Laurel Fisher 12 Garden City-1 7:32.24 2
21 570 Adrianna VanCuyck 11 Wayne-2 7:33.88 1
22 1019 Cassidy Scott 12 Madrid-Wadd.-2 7:41.33 1
23 919 Cameron Daddis 12 James O'Neill-2 7:44.05 1
24 369 Ellen Jaworski 11 Tully-2 7:44.45 1
25 1319 Katie Simon 12 Immaculata-2 7:45.74 1
26 722 Sofia DeJordy 8 Seton Platt.-2 7:58.10 1
27 824 Maggie Reid 12 Locust Valley-2 8:00.05 1
28 1353 Caitlin Tzimorotas 10 Mary Louis Acad1 8:01.66 1
29 1155 Michele Abatangelo 12 Southampton-2 8:11.31 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 46.06 2013 Medgar Evers
O'Connor, Hastings, Gilchrist, Moorer
Meet Record: * 46.25 2014 Medgar Evers, Medgar Evers
B Thompson, M Brown, J Cameron, K Senior
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Medgar Evers-1 47.32 10
1) 1213 Janai Cameron 12 2) 1215 Karimah Senior 12
3) 1211 Martina Brown 12 4) 1216 Brenessa Thompson 12
5) 1212 Brianna Browne 9 6) 1214 Codi Ann Reid 9
2 Rush-Henrietta-1 47.55 8
1) 554 Stephanie Nwachi 9 2) 556 Tori Thompson 11
3) 550 Adama Donzo 11 4) 555 Lanae-Tava Thomas 9
5) 551 Alexis Frith 10 6) 553 Stephanie Hyde 9
3 Sachem North-1 48.16 6
1) 1147 Leah Blackall 11 2) 1149 Nikki Fogarty 12
3) 1150 Kelly Gardner 11 4) 1151 Alyssa Leto 12
5) 1148 Chassity Carrion 10 6)
4 Brentwood-1 48.34 4
1) 1105 Sabrina Mozart 12 2) 1106 Keshia Sealy 12
3) 1107 Briana Shand 11 4) 1103 Alexia Douglas 12
5) 1104 Ashley Mack 12 6)
5 Tapestry-2 48.52 2
1) 664 Nia Stevens 8 2) 662 Taylor Hunter 9
3) 663 Taniya Jamison 12 4) 661 Taylor Alston 12
6 Uniondale-1 48.91 1
1) 848 Asia Jinks 10 2) 845 Micah Forehand 12
3) 849 Brianna McGregor 9 4) 847 Crystal Green 12
5) 844 Kristina Cherrington 11 6) 851 Ayanna Whittaker 11
7 Columbia-1 49.00
1) 236 Asia Cornwall 10 2) 239 Mary Rose Patwell 11
3) 238 Selena Lott 10 4) 237 Nastasja Johnston 12
5) 235 Jonay Battle 12 6) 240 Fiona Shea 11
8 Holy Trinity-1 49.34
1) 1314 Kimberly Perogine 10 2) 1310 Aries Burrell 10
3) 1312 Dominque Kelly 10 4) 1316 Victoria St. John 11
5) 1313 Brianna Meyers 11 6) 1315 Kiara Powell 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 3:39.77 2008 Boys & Girls
Rodriques, Gillespie, Nelson, Bruno
Meet Record: * 3:42.60 2011 Medgar Evers
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Suffern-1 3:46.15 10
1) 149 Nicole Becker 11 2) 158 Imani Solan 12
3) 152 Kyra Greenbaum 10 4) 156 Kamryn McIntosh 10
5) 159 Terisha Theodore 12 6) 154 Renee Liporace 12
2 Shenendehowa-1 3:47.50 8
1) 272 Sydney Brown 10 2) 280 Olivia Robbins 11
3) 283 Alexandra Tudor 9 4) 277 Sarah Knowles 12
5) 271 Ally Arserio 9 6) 281 Caroline Rusch 12
3 Uniondale-1 3:49.33 6
1) 850 Michala Webster 12 2) 844 Kristina Cherrington 11
3) 848 Asia Jinks 10 4) 847 Crystal Green 12
5) 846 Colby Green 9 6) 849 Brianna McGregor 9
4 Rush-Henrietta-1 3:51.85 4
1) 558 Sammy Watson 10 2) 555 Lanae-Tava Thomas 9
3) 557 Ceara Watson 12 4) 556 Tori Thompson 11
5) 550 Adama Donzo 11 6) 554 Stephanie Nwachi 9
5 Monroe-Woodbury-1 3:52.02 2
1) 935 Olivia Gibson 12 2) 936 Alexis Gomez 12
3) 939 Kristin Lubeskie 9 4) 940 Morgan Menzzasalma 12
5) 942 Katie Munks 11 6) 937 Angela Iccarino 9
6 Port Washington-1 3:53.02 1
1) 836 Jenny Aguiar 12 2) 837 Beatriz Chavarria 10
3) 839 Christina Marinelli 11 4) 840 Laura Russo 12
5) 841 Catalina Salvatierra 11 6)
7 Colonie-1 3:53.56
1) 230 Mikeisha Kelly SR 2) 234 Ronke Osipitan SR
3) 233 Allyson Oertel JR 4) 232 Marilyn O'Brien 9
5) 229 Dev Baskerville SO 6) 231 Shannen Kerin JR
8 Bronxville-2 3:58.48
1) 110 Caroline Kirby 9 2) 108 Laura Holland 9
3) 109 Kirsten Ircha 8 4) 115 Kaitlin Ryan 10
5) 114 Hillary Rizzo 11 6) 105 Caroline DePaul 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 8:46.98 2010 Fayetteville-Manlius
Luber, Sischo, Carter, Malone
Meet Record: * 8:49.88 2010 Garden City
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bronxville-2 9:02.52 2 10
1) 107 Delia Hayes 12 2) 114 Hillary Rizzo 11
3) 108 Laura Holland 9 4) 115 Kaitlin Ryan 10
5) 109 Kirsten Ircha 8 6) 110 Caroline Kirby 9
2 Suffern-1 9:05.05 2 8
1) 150 Anna Breton 12 2) 160 Kate Zendell 12
3) 153 Mary Hennelly 7 4) 156 Kamryn McIntosh 10
5) 151 Elina Breton 12 6) 155 Rachel Ludwikowski 10
3 North Rockland-1 9:05.08 2 6
1) 138 Claire Tantillo 11 2) 136 Sydney March 11
3) 139 Katelyn Tuohy 7 4) 133 Alex Harris 10
5) 135 Amber Lubaszka 12 6)
4 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-1 9:05.48 2 4
1) 215 Allie Fernandez 12 2) 213 Emily Digman 11
3) 216 Rory Graham 8 4) 220 Janelle Rothacker 12
5) 214 Lily Digman 8 6) 212 Jordan Casey 12
5 Elmira-1 9:08.06 2 2
1) 435 Casey Roman 9 2) 426 Khiere Ashley 12
3) 436 Mackenzie Tubbs 10 4) 437 Abbey Wheeler 11
5) 434 Olivia Riley 10 6) 433 Olivia Lovejoy 9
6 Shenendehowa-1 9:12.56 2 1
1) 271 Ally Arserio 9 2) 279 Hannah Reale 9
3) 281 Caroline Rusch 12 4) 284 Julia Zachgo 10
5) 277 Sarah Knowles 12 6) 275 Danielle Jordan 11
7 Cornwall-1 9:15.84 2
1) 901 Beatrice Boylan 12 2) 902 Dara Cuffe 12
3) 907 Ashley Wallace 12 4) 903 Jillian Decker 12
5) 904 Gabryelle Fanning 10 6) 906 Hannah Mellino 10
8 East Aurora-2 9:17.68 2
1) 614 Fiona Danieu 11 2) 615 Molly Mclaughlin 9
3) 618 Maisy Webster 10 4) 617 Sophia Tasselmyer 11
5) 619 Hannah Weppner 12 6)
9 Pittsford Mendon-1 9:19.07 2
1) 548 Shannon Miller 12 2) 545 Elyse Barkstrom 10
3) 544 Mary Barger 12 4) 547 Katelynn Krapf 11
5) 549 Amanda Zeccola 12 6) 543 Jamie Amoroso 11
10 Huntington-1 9:19.42 2
1) 1119 Nicole Abbondandelo 9 2) 1120 Alex Koumas 11
3) 1121 Katie Nugent 12 4) 1123 Suzie Petryk 12
5) 1122 Alexis Pastorelli 10 6) 1124 Latoya Shand 11
11 Fayetteville-Manlius-1 9:20.34 2
1) 324 Jessica Howe 12 2) 330 Phoebe White 7
3) 328 Sophia Ryan 9 4) 327 Olivia Ryan 12
5) 326 Reilly Madsen 10 6) 329 Gwenn Shepardson 9
12 Mercy-LI-2 9:23.96 1
1) 1133 Olivia Kneski 9 2) 1132 Maddie Joinnides 10
3) 1130 Kaitlyn Butterfield 10 4) 1136 Meg Tuthill 11
5) 1135 Devyn O'Brien 10 6)
13 North Shore-1 9:24.53 1
1) 835 Cailey Welch 8 2) 830 Stephanie Bazan 11
3) 831 Stacie Nadel 12 4) 832 Morgan Nerud 11
5) 834 Diana Vizza 11 6) 833 Emma Rivera 8
14 Clarence-1 9:29.03 2
1) 608 Katrina Patterson 10 2) 609 Hannah Reinhardt 11
3) 610 Elisabeth Rott 10 4) 611 Dana Warner 12
5) 612 Talia Williams 11 6)
15 Kellenberg-1 9:31.27 2
1) 1326 Sarah Newman 11 2) 1323 Jazmine Fray 12
3) 1324 Deirdre Lewin 11 4) 1327 Emily O'Hara 12
5) 1321 Julia Bryant 9 6) 1320 Nora Bennett 9
16 Elmira Notre Dame-2 9:33.95 1
1) 416 Allerga Dawes 12 2) 423 Laurel Vargas 8
3) 415 Emma Booth 11 4) 424 Chase Yoder 10
5) 422 Camille VanderMeer 9 6) 425 Payton Yoder 8
17 Hackley-2 9:35.28 1
1) 1406 Claire Gomba 12 2) 1407 Greer Levin 12
3) 1411 Julia Stevenson 11 4) 1410 Luisa Stalman 10
5) 1404 Callye Bolster 12 6) 1409 Lexi Schecter 9
18 Notre Dame Academy-2 9:37.22 1
1) 1337 Olivia Jaenicke 11 2) 1341 Lauren Pitarresi 10
3) 1335 Ariella Garcia 10 4) 1340 Keiana Mitchell 9
5) 1342 Jackie Thompson 9 6) 1334 Jesse Correale 11
19 Academy of Holy Names-2 9:40.10 1
1) 205 Madeleine Vogel 9 2) 201 Kaitlin Close 12
3) 202 Hannah Loder 10 4) 206 Brianna Wagner 10
5) 203 Kate McCarthy 8 6)
20 Tully-2 9:41.27 1
1) 365 Allison Congelli 9 2) 367 Jessica Donald 9
3) 366 Ashleigh Crawford 11 4) 369 Ellen Jaworski 11
5) 368 Lexi Hamilton 9 6) 370 Gabby Moncoda 9
21 Dewitt Clinton-1 9:41.51 1
1) 1209 Aaliyah Regg Wajid 11 2) 1206 Monique Beckford 12
3) 1208 Derica Pitters 11 4) 1205 Amber Ayala 9
5) 1207 Deandra Goodwin 11 6)
22 Fillmore-2 9:45.42 1
1) 522 Elsa Cole 10 2) 523 Julia Hotchkiss 10
3) 525 Tess Schilke 10 4) 524 Carmen Mancuso 8
5) 526 Natasha Worthington 10 6)
23 Canton-2 9:51.58 1
1) 1005 Hannah Tupper 8 2) 1003 Grace Bessette 9
3) 1002 Emma Bentley-Hicks 10 4) 1001 Claire Bartlett 10
5) 1004 Maria Ricalton 12 6)
24 Cold Spring Harbor-2 9:54.10 1
1) 809 Katherine Wells 10 2) 807 Daniela LoCastro 11
3) 808 Lauren Spinnato 11 4) 805 Isabelle Harouche 12
5) 806 Alexia Insinga 11 6) 804 Ellie Fox 8
25 James O'Neill-2 9:56.57 1
1) 924 Dakota Sabotka 12 2) 920 Sara Decker 10
3) 919 Cameron Daddis 12 4) 921 Autumn Jensen 11
5) 923 Aliyah Ojo-Banks 12 6) 925 Natalie Tyce 12
26 Saranac-2 10:02.99 1
1) 714 Janyll Barber 10 2) 718 Amy Lotemplio 12
3) 717 Faith Haley 10 4) 715 Alexis Blockson 12
5) 716 Abby Cerne 12 6) 721 Ellen Thew 12
Girls High Jump Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: # 6-00.75 1990 Shelly Choppa, Glens Falls
Meet Record: * 6-00 1988 Shelly Choppa, Glens Falls
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1301 Sarah Kowpak 11 Molloy-1 5-09.00 1.75m 10
2 1112 Faith Penny 12 East Islip-1 5-08.00 1.72m 8
3 630 Olivia Gervan 10 Lancaster-1 5-06.00 1.67m 6
4 1163 Keira Kelly 11 Westhampton Bch1 5-05.00 1.65m 4
5 221 Olivia Mooney 11 Cambridge-2 5-05.00 1.65m 2
6 838 Neve Devine 12 Port Washington1 5-04.00 1.62m 1
7 338 Maya Hammonds 12 New Hartford-1 5-04.00 1.62m
7 405 Victoria Godden 11 Chenango Forks-2 5-04.00 1.62m
9 1202 Saida Burnsmoore 12 Columbus-1 5-04.00 1.62m
9 528 Asia McInnis 10 Greece Arcadia-1 5-04.00 1.62m
11 217 Samantha Hjelmar 11 Burnt Hills-1 5-04.00 1.62m
12 603 Hailey Rospierski 11 Alden-2 5-02.00 1.57m
13 260 Ciara Miller 12 Ravena-CS-2 5-02.00 1.57m
13 165 Kene Odenigbo 12 Ursuline-1 5-02.00 1.57m
15 952 Jordan Earl 11 Rondout Valley-2 5-02.00 1.57m
15 241 Estelle Yedynak 11 Columbia-1 5-02.00 1.57m
15 546 Jenna Berry 10 Pittsford Mend-1 5-02.00 1.57m
15 540 Aubrianna Lantrip 11 Midlakes-2 5-02.00 1.57m
19 538 Colette Anikwue 10 Letchworth-2 5-02.00 1.57m
19 318 Nicole Herringshaw 12 Cicero-NS-1 5-02.00 1.57m
21 628 Chrisanna Green 12 Jamestown-1 5-02.00 1.57m
22 319 Alayna Lofgren 12 Clinton-2 5-02.00 1.57m
22 821 Callie Catacosinos 12 Locust Valley-2 5-02.00 1.57m
24 649 Ryanne Yehl 11 Salamanca-2 5-00.00 1.52m
24 125 Britany Maragh 12 Nanuet-2 5-00.00 1.52m
26 909 Sydney Heidt 11 Dover-2 5-00.00 1.52m
26 104 Jaynie Criscione 12 Brewster-1 5-00.00 1.52m
28 322 Adelia Alexander 11 Fabius-Pompey-2 5-00.00 1.52m
28 927 Sam Shaw 11 Kingston-1 5-00.00 1.52m
30 454 Ariyahna Bernard 10 Sidney-2 4-09.00 1.44m
31 1428 Rachel McMahon 12 Trinity School-2 4-09.00 1.44m
32 702 Grace Kelly 12 Beekmantown-2 4-09.00 1.44m
32 1128 Sam Husak 10 Mattituck-2 4-09.00 1.44m
34 467 Kalina Yadlosky 9 Vestal-1 4-09.00 1.44m
35 1338 Caitlan Lucien 11 Notre Dame Acad2 4-06.00 1.37m
36 1006 Lillian Gishey 12 Franklin Acad.-2 4-06.00 1.37m
Girls Pole Vault Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: # 13-09 2005 Mary Saxer, Lancaster
Meet Record: * 13-05 2004 Tiffany Maskulinski, Iroquois
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 210 Tedi DeMaria 11 Bethlehem-1 12-03.00 3.73m 10
2 943 Catherine Walker 12 Monroe-Woodbury1 12-03.00 3.73m 8
3 624 Taylor Thurnherr 12 Hamburg-1 12-00.00 3.65m 6
4 316 Bethany Cripps 11 Central Square-1 11-09.00 3.58m 3
4 466 Kari Stromhaug 12 Vestal-1 11-09.00 3.58m 3
6 934 Samantha Beyar 12 Monroe-Woodbury1 11-06.00 3.50m 1
7 536 Earnie Burapan 10 Hilton-1 11-03.00 3.42m
8 1144 Kerstyn Ciulla 11 Sachem East-1 11-03.00 3.42m
9 537 Zoe Camillaci 12 Hilton-1 11-00.00 3.35m
10 944 Samantha Kaplan 11 New Paltz-2 11-00.00 3.35m
11 1109 Amanda McNelis 10 Commack-1 10-09.00 3.27m
12 445 Emily Gallagher 10 Lansing-2 10-06.00 3.20m
12 446 Miya Kuramoto 9 Lansing-2 10-06.00 3.20m
14 218 Kalli Manly 11 Burnt Hills-1 10-06.00 3.20m
15 501 Kyra Kress 12 Alfred-Almond-2 10-06.00 3.20m
16 605 Aubrey Rockoff 11 Amherst-2 10-00.00 3.04m
16 164 Maddy Luksha 10 Ursuline-1 10-00.00 3.04m
18 951 Sophia Alter 11 Rondout Valley-2 10-00.00 3.04m
19 541 Morgan Adams 10 Pavilion-2 10-00.00 3.04m
20 811 Ginamarie Ospedale 11 Farmingdale-1 9-00.00 2.74m
20 364 Christina Platt 11 South Lewis-2 9-00.00 2.74m
20 648 Alyssa Coustenis 12 Salamanca-2 9-00.00 2.74m
23 1350 Samantha Stetz 10 St. Anthony's-1 9-00.00 2.74m
23 261 Maurin O'Connor 11 Renssalaer-DS-2 9-00.00 2.74m
23 112 Vivian Mroz 12 Bronxville-2 9-00.00 2.74m
-- 1236 Kellie Zestanakis 11 Townsend Harris1 NH
Girls Long Jump Championship
======================================================================================
State Record: # 20-10.75 Clayton, Wiginton, Soley
Meet Record: * 20-07 2009 Jen Clayton, Suffern
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 621 McKyla Brooks 12 Frontier-1 18-02.75 -1.8 5.55m 10
18-02.75(-1.8) 16-08(-0.5) 17-05.75(-1.8) 17-11.75(+0.0)
2 204 Leah Moran 11 Holy Names-2 17-09.50 +0.0 5.42m 8
FOUL 17-09.50(+0.0) 17-05.50(-3.0) FOUL
3 1427 Carson Brisk 11 Trevor Day-2 17-07.00 -0.5 5.35m 6
17-00.25(-1.9) 17-07(-0.5) 17-03.25(-1.7) 17-06(+0.0)
4 1101 Aviana Goode 11 Bay Shore-1 17-05.00 -1.8 5.30m 4
FOUL FOUL 17-05(-1.8) 16-03.25(-3.3)
5 1233 Sara Kaye Freeman 12 Taft EC-1 17-03.50 +0.0 5.27m 2
FOUL FOUL 16-05(-0.8) 17-03.50(+0.0)
6 947 Avery Maillet 12 Onteora-2 17-03.00 -3.5 5.25m 1
15-10.25(-1.8) 16-08(-0.5) 17-03(-3.5) FOUL
7 565 Justina Sanders-Sc 12 Sodus-2 16-10.00 -1.6 5.13m
15-11.50(+0.0) 16-10(-1.6) 16-08.75(+0.0) PASS
8 555 Lanae-Tava Thomas 9 Rush-Henrietta-1 16-07.50 +0.0 5.06m
PASS PASS 16-07.50(+0.0) FOUL
Girls Triple Jump Championship
======================================================================================
State Record: # 42-00.50 1997 Lynette Wiginton, Mattituck
Meet Record: * 41-04.25 1999 Jodi Schlesinger, Clarkstown South
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 1147 Leah Blackall 11 Sachem North-1 38-11.75 -0.9 11.88m 10
38-01.75(-0.2) 37-11.75(+0.0) 37-06.75(+0.0) 38-11.75(-0.9)
2 652 Sadira Brown 12 Sweet Home-1 38-02.25 -0.8 11.63m 8
38-01.25(+0.0) 36-09.75(-2.4) 38-02.25(-0.8) 36-11.75(+0.0)
3 204 Leah Moran 11 Holy Names-2 38-02.25 +0.0 11.63m 6
38-02.25(+0.0) 37-09.50(-2.1) 37-07.75(-1.3) 38-00.50(-2.6)
4 101 Chontel Fils 12 Albertus Mag-2 37-09.75 +0.0 11.52m 4
36-06.75(-2.2) 37-01.75(-1.1) 33-01(+0.0) 37-09.75(+0.0)
5 854 Denisha West 11 Westbury-1 37-07.50 +0.0 11.46m 2
37-04(+0.0) 37-07.50(+0.0) 35-04.50(-2.9) 36-08.50(-1.9)
6 1143 Allegra Fils-Aime 12 Port Jefferson-2 37-04.75 -0.4 11.39m 1
37-04.75(-0.4) 37-02.75(-0.4) FOUL FOUL
7 323 Christabel Ezidieg 12 Fay.-Manlius-1 36-09.50 -1.5 11.21m
FOUL FOUL 36-09.50(-1.5) FOUL
-- 237 Nastasja Johnston 12 Columbia-1 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Shot Put Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: # 49-09.50 2010 Melissa Kurzdorfer, Lancaster
Meet Record: * 48-03 2009 Melissa Kurzdorfer, Lancaster
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 926 Valerie Hinds 12 Kingston-1 43-05.75 13.25m 10
42-08.75 43-05.75 41-03.50 40-00.50
2 622 Rebecca Stiefler 12 Frontier-1 42-04.50 12.91m 8
39-05.75 42-04.50 40-03.50 40-10.50
3 266 Grayce French 11 Saratoga-1 42-03.50 12.89m 6
38-06 39-03.75 41-09.50 42-03.50
4 349 Mariah Mays 12 Rome-1 42-03.50 12.89m 4
FOUL 39-07 40-02.50 42-03.50
5 282 Jill Shippee 10 Shenendehowa-1 41-03.50 12.58m 2
41-03.50 40-01.25 39-10.75 40-05
6 211 Shayla Lyons 11 Bishop Maginn-2 39-10.75 12.16m 1
39-04.25 37-06.25 38-02.75 39-10.75
7 402 Alexis Daniels 11 Binghamton-1 38-05.75 11.72m
FOUL FOUL 38-05.75 FOUL
-- 1311 Kristina Insingo 12 Holy Trinity-1 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Discus Throw Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: # 172-00 1992 Stacy Schroeder, Grand Island
Meet Record: * 166-05 1992 Stacy Schroeder, Grand Island
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 349 Mariah Mays 12 Rome-1 147-00 44.80m 10
133-00 147-00 134-08 142-09
2 622 Rebecca Stiefler 12 Frontier-1 140-10 42.92m 8
119-04 140-10 FOUL FOUL
3 273 Jessica Craven 12 Shenendehowa-1 133-11 40.81m 6
133-11 124-11 126-08 126-08
4 266 Grayce French 11 Saratoga-1 132-08 40.43m 4
129-09 129-11 132-08 126-07
5 129 Nijera Manuel 12 New Rochelle-1 126-01 38.43m 2
114-04 126-01 FOUL 121-00
6 1311 Kristina Insingo 12 Holy Trinity-1 125-02 38.15m 1
119-07 111-10 125-02 113-07
7 514 Brianna Young 9 Brockport-1 124-09 38.02m
113-10 124-09 122-11 FOUL
8 640 Alexa Hillis 12 Orchard Park-1 113-11 34.72m
FOUL 113-11 106-08 FOUL
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1102 Kathleen Cibuls 11 Bayport-Bluept-1 2:17.00 2 865
2 363 Skylar Pastor 12 S. Jefferson-2 2:17.30 2 861
3 147 Sandra Wilson 12 Pearl River-2 2:22.15 2 795
4 654 Tiana Luton 11 Sweet Home-1 2:22.59 2 789
5 1237 Mya Dumpson 10 Young Women's-1 2:24.28 1 766
6 332 Alexandria Payne 9 Jamesville-Dew-1 2:24.65 2 761
7 542 Harper Stewart 12 Penfield-1 2:25.25 2 754
8 362 Katie Harrington 10 Solvay-2 2:26.13 2 742
9 965 Taylor Edmundson 9 Webutuck-2 2:28.29 1 714
10 208 Eileen Bequette 10 Albany HS-1 2:28.50 2 712
11 855 Katherine Keller 12 Wheatley-2 2:30.31 1 689
12 569 Adeline Runkle 12 Wayne-2 2:32.23 2 665
13 503 Amy Faville 10 Avon-2 2:35.95 2 620
14 1125 Salvinija Barsausk 11 Longwood-1 2:37.07 2 607
15 604 Brenna Gelen 12 Allegany-Lime.-2 2:37.38 1 603
16 286 Emily LaPlant 10 Tamarac-2 2:37.63 1 600
17 905 Kristen Henry 10 Cornwall-1 2:40.91 1 562
18 453 Dana Roberts 12 Odessa-Montour-2 2:43.07 2 538
19 1210 Shayla Broughton 11 Medgar Evers-1 2:46.44 2 501
20 1352 Kathryn Vogl 10 St.Mary's Lan.-2 2:46.90 1 496
21 723 Lillith Ida 12 Ticonderoga-2 2:47.03 1 495
22 404 Kaylee Scott 12 Binghamton-1 2:48.53 1 479
23 1108 Tamia Rowland 12 Center Moriches2 2:50.02 1 463
24 1021 Jackie Lamica 11 Massena-1 2:55.09 1 412
25 812 Kelsea Thompson 12 Farmingdale-1 2:55.62 2 407
26 168 Alexa Lapierre 11 Yorktown-1 3:09.33 1 283
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 1210 Shayla Broughton 11 Medgar Evers-1 14.65 -1.2 6 888
2 332 Alexandria Payne 9 Jamesville-Dew-1 15.34 -1.7 8 797
3 654 Tiana Luton 11 Sweet Home-1 15.43 -0.7 5 786
4 1102 Kathleen Cibuls 11 Bayport-Bluept-1 15.52 -1.7 8 774
5 453 Dana Roberts 12 Odessa-Montour-2 15.94 -1.2 6 722
6 812 Kelsea Thompson 12 Farmingdale-1 16.09 -0.3 7 703
7 341 Illeigha Graham 12 Proctor-1 16.33 -1.2 6 674
8 363 Skylar Pastor 12 S. Jefferson-2 16.33 -0.3 7 674
9 569 Adeline Runkle 12 Wayne-2 16.42 -1.2 6 664
10 542 Harper Stewart 12 Penfield-1 16.61 -0.3 7 641
11 604 Brenna Gelen 12 Allegany-Lime.-2 16.85 -1.0 4 614
12 208 Eileen Bequette 10 Albany HS-1 16.99 -1.7 8 598
13 1237 Mya Dumpson 10 Young Women's-1 17.06 -0.7 5 590
14 286 Emily LaPlant 10 Tamarac-2 17.26 -1.0 4 567
15 503 Amy Faville 10 Avon-2 17.30 -0.7 5 563
16 1021 Jackie Lamica 11 Massena-1 17.56 -0.9 2 535
17 723 Lillith Ida 12 Ticonderoga-2 17.64 -1.0 1 526
18 1125 Salvinija Barsausk 11 Longwood-1 17.68 -0.7 5 522
19 147 Sandra Wilson 12 Pearl River-2 17.92 -2.0 3 497
20 965 Taylor Edmundson 9 Webutuck-2 18.02 -1.0 4 486
21 168 Alexa Lapierre 11 Yorktown-1 18.03 -1.0 1 485
22 855 Katherine Keller 12 Wheatley-2 18.29 -2.0 3 459
23 1352 Kathryn Vogl 10 St.Mary's Lan.-2 18.36 -2.0 3 452
24 362 Katie Harrington 10 Solvay-2 18.40 -0.9 2 448
25 905 Kristen Henry 10 Cornwall-1 18.44 -1.0 1 444
26 404 Kaylee Scott 12 Binghamton-1 19.65 -1.0 1 332
27 1108 Tamia Rowland 12 Center Moriches2 20.24 -0.9 2 283
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1210 Shayla Broughton 11 Medgar Evers-1 1.70m 5-07.00 855
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O O XXO XXX
2 654 Tiana Luton 11 Sweet Home-1 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XO XXO XXX
3 1102 Kathleen Cibuls 11 Bayport-Bluept-1 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXO O XXX
4 1021 Jackie Lamica 11 Massena-1 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP O O O O XO XXO XXX
4 208 Eileen Bequette 10 Albany HS-1 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O XO XXX
6 147 Sandra Wilson 12 Pearl River-2 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XXO XO XXX
6 332 Alexandria Payne 9 Jamesville-Dew-1 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
O PPP XO PPP O XO O XO XO O XO XO XXX
6 363 Skylar Pastor 12 S. Jefferson-2 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O O XXO XXX
6 453 Dana Roberts 12 Odessa-Montour-2 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO O O O XXX
10 503 Amy Faville 10 Avon-2 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XO XO XO XXX
11 569 Adeline Runkle 12 Wayne-2 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXX
11 542 Harper Stewart 12 Penfield-1 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XXX
11 168 Alexa Lapierre 11 Yorktown-1 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP XO XO XO XO XXO XXX
11 362 Katie Harrington 10 Solvay-2 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O O XXX
11 855 Katherine Keller 12 Wheatley-2 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXO XO XXX
11 341 Illeigha Graham 12 Proctor-1 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XO XXX
17 905 Kristen Henry 10 Cornwall-1 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP OPP PPP O XXO XXO XXX
17 812 Kelsea Thompson 12 Farmingdale-1 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XO XXX PPP
17 286 Emily LaPlant 10 Tamarac-2 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O O O XXX
20 1125 Salvinija Barsausk 11 Longwood-1 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
PPP PPP O PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
20 1237 Mya Dumpson 10 Young Women's-1 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O XO XXO XXX
20 604 Brenna Gelen 12 Allegany-Lime.-2 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XO XXX
20 723 Lillith Ida 12 Ticonderoga-2 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O O XO XXO XXX
20 965 Taylor Edmundson 9 Webutuck-2 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O XO XO XXX
25 1352 Kathryn Vogl 10 St.Mary's Lan.-2 1.40m 4-07.00 512
1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O O XXX
26 1108 Tamia Rowland 12 Center Moriches2 1.37m 4-06.00 481
1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
27 404 Kaylee Scott 12 Binghamton-1 1.28m 4-02.25 389
1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31
PPP XO OPP O O XXO XXO XXX
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 1210 Shayla Broughton 11 Medgar Evers-1 5.48m -1.0 17-11.75 694
5.48m(-1.0) 5.23m(-2.0) 5.20m(-2.6)
2 1102 Kathleen Cibuls 11 Bayport-Bluept-1 5.13m 0.4 16-10.00 595
5.13m(0.4) FOUL 4.81m(-1.9)
3 654 Tiana Luton 11 Sweet Home-1 5.10m -2.0 16-08.75 587
4.95m(-1.3) 4.92m(-1.8) 5.10m(-2.0)
4 542 Harper Stewart 12 Penfield-1 5.00m +0.0 16-05.00 559
4.87m(-1.0) 5.00m(+0.0) 4.68m(-1.0)
5 332 Alexandria Payne 9 Jamesville-Dew-1 4.99m -1.7 16-04.50 557
4.30m(+0.0) FOUL 4.99m(-1.7)
6 1352 Kathryn Vogl 10 St.Mary's Lan.-2 4.92m +0.0 16-01.75 538
FOUL(+0.0) 4.92m(+0.0) 4.85m(-0.6)
7 341 Illeigha Graham 12 Proctor-1 4.91m 0.7 16-01.50 535
4.91m(0.7) PASS PASS
8 208 Eileen Bequette 10 Albany HS-1 4.90m +0.0 16-01.00 532
4.82m(+0.0) 4.50m(-0.9) 4.90m(+0.0)
9 1125 Salvinija Barsausk 11 Longwood-1 4.83m -1.0 15-10.25 514
4.50m(-1.7) 4.74m(+0.0) 4.83m(-1.0)
9 363 Skylar Pastor 12 S. Jefferson-2 4.83m -1.2 15-10.25 514
4.62m(-1.0) 4.57m(+0.0) 4.83m(-1.2)
11 147 Sandra Wilson 12 Pearl River-2 4.73m 0.7 15-06.25 487
4.10m(-1.8) 4.32m(-1.4) 4.73m(0.7)
12 362 Katie Harrington 10 Solvay-2 4.67m -3.0 15-04.00 472
4.26m(-0.3) 4.43m(-1.6) 4.67m(-3.0)
13 812 Kelsea Thompson 12 Farmingdale-1 4.66m +0.0 15-03.50 469
4.66m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL
14 453 Dana Roberts 12 Odessa-Montour-2 4.62m +0.0 15-02.00 459
4.43m(-2.9) 4.31m(-2.0) 4.62m(+0.0)
15 503 Amy Faville 10 Avon-2 4.55m -0.3 14-11.25 441
4.49m(+0.0) 4.46m(0.7) 4.55m(-0.3)
16 569 Adeline Runkle 12 Wayne-2 4.52m -0.5 14-10.00 433
4.52m(-0.5) 4.45m(-1.5) 4.47m(-1.9)
17 604 Brenna Gelen 12 Allegany-Lime.-2 4.43m +0.0 14-06.50 411
4.30m(+0.0) 4.43m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.8)
17 286 Emily LaPlant 10 Tamarac-2 4.43m -0.9 14-06.50 411
4.41m(-1.3) 4.43m(-0.9) 4.29m(-1.5)
19 168 Alexa Lapierre 11 Yorktown-1 4.39m +0.0 14-05.00 401
4.33m(-1.6) 4.39m(+0.0) 4.08m(0.2)
20 723 Lillith Ida 12 Ticonderoga-2 4.19m -1.4 13-09.00 352
FOUL(+0.0) 4.19m(-1.4) 4.16m(-0.2)
21 965 Taylor Edmundson 9 Webutuck-2 4.17m +0.0 13-08.25 347
3.94m(0.2) 4.17m(+0.0) 4.05m(-2.5)
22 1108 Tamia Rowland 12 Center Moriches2 4.14m -1.1 13-07.00 340
3.83m(-0.3) 4.14m(-1.1) 3.96m(+0.0)
23 905 Kristen Henry 10 Cornwall-1 4.08m -1.7 13-04.75 326
4.08m(-1.7) 4.05m(-1.3) 4.07m(-1.3)
24 1021 Jackie Lamica 11 Massena-1 3.95m -2.6 12-11.50 296
3.93m(+0.0) 3.89m(-1.2) 3.95m(-2.6)
25 1237 Mya Dumpson 10 Young Women's-1 3.93m -2.2 12-10.75 292
3.91m(-2.0) 3.93m(-2.2) FOUL
26 404 Kaylee Scott 12 Binghamton-1 3.88m -0.5 12-08.75 281
FOUL(-0.3) 3.88m(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0)
27 855 Katherine Keller 12 Wheatley-2 3.73m -0.2 12-03.00 248
3.73m(-0.2) 3.63m(-2.3) 3.70m(-1.3)
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 363 Skylar Pastor 12 S. Jefferson-2 9.45m 31-00.00 494
8.25m 9.45m 9.15m
2 503 Amy Faville 10 Avon-2 9.09m 29-10.00 470
8.76m 8.32m 9.09m
3 654 Tiana Luton 11 Sweet Home-1 8.88m 29-01.75 456
8.67m 8.88m 8.44m
4 1102 Kathleen Cibuls 11 Bayport-Bluept-1 8.69m 28-06.25 444
8.69m 8.63m 8.28m
5 341 Illeigha Graham 12 Proctor-1 8.59m 28-02.25 438
8.36m 8.59m 7.93m
6 332 Alexandria Payne 9 Jamesville-Dew-1 8.58m 28-01.75 437
8.07m 7.82m 8.58m
7 812 Kelsea Thompson 12 Farmingdale-1 8.57m 28-01.50 436
8.45m 8.43m 8.57m
8 1210 Shayla Broughton 11 Medgar Evers-1 8.50m 27-10.75 432
7.86m 8.50m 8.01m
9 404 Kaylee Scott 12 Binghamton-1 8.49m 27-10.25 431
8.49m 8.26m 7.77m
10 542 Harper Stewart 12 Penfield-1 8.48m 27-10.00 430
7.99m 8.48m 8.46m
11 453 Dana Roberts 12 Odessa-Montour-2 8.42m 27-07.50 427
FOUL 8.42m FOUL
12 905 Kristen Henry 10 Cornwall-1 8.36m 27-05.25 423
8.05m 8.06m 8.36m
13 362 Katie Harrington 10 Solvay-2 8.23m 27-00.00 414
8.18m 7.79m 8.23m
14 1108 Tamia Rowland 12 Center Moriches2 8.12m 26-07.75 407
8.12m 7.88m 7.58m
15 855 Katherine Keller 12 Wheatley-2 7.71m 25-03.50 381
7.36m 7.71m 7.21m
16 208 Eileen Bequette 10 Albany HS-1 7.55m 24-09.25 370
7.55m 7.54m 6.73m
17 1125 Salvinija Barsausk 11 Longwood-1 7.54m 24-09.00 370
7.52m 7.54m 7.36m
18 965 Taylor Edmundson 9 Webutuck-2 7.27m 23-10.25 352
7.27m 7.21m 7.01m
18 286 Emily LaPlant 10 Tamarac-2 7.27m 23-10.25 352
7.27m 7.12m FOUL
20 1021 Jackie Lamica 11 Massena-1 7.25m 23-09.50 351
6.94m 6.81m 7.25m
21 1352 Kathryn Vogl 10 St.Mary's Lan.-2 7.16m 23-06.00 345
6.63m FOUL 7.16m
21 168 Alexa Lapierre 11 Yorktown-1 7.16m 23-06.00 345
7.01m 7.16m 7.00m
23 723 Lillith Ida 12 Ticonderoga-2 7.12m 23-04.50 343
6.42m 6.55m 7.12m
24 1237 Mya Dumpson 10 Young Women's-1 7.06m 23-02.00 339
6.93m 6.45m 7.06m
25 569 Adeline Runkle 12 Wayne-2 7.01m 23-00.00 336
6.07m 6.99m 7.01m
26 604 Brenna Gelen 12 Allegany-Lime.-2 6.70m 21-11.75 316
6.26m 6.70m 6.12m
27 147 Sandra Wilson 12 Pearl River-2 6.63m 21-09.00 311
6.63m 6.39m 6.33m
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 3783 2010 Whitney Fountain, Columbus
Meet Record: * 3614 2005 Alyissa Hasan, Williamsville South
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1102 Kathleen Cibuls 11 Bayport-Bluept-1 3425 10
2 654 Tiana Luton 11 Sweet Home-1 3401 8
3 1210 Shayla Broughton 11 Medgar Evers-1 3370 6
4 332 Alexandria Payne 9 Jamesville-Dew-1 3230 4
5 363 Skylar Pastor 12 S. Jefferson-2 3221 2
6 542 Harper Stewart 12 Penfield-1 2994 1
7 208 Eileen Bequette 10 Albany HS-1 2924
8 453 Dana Roberts 12 Odessa-Montour-2 2824
9 147 Sandra Wilson 12 Pearl River-2 2768
10 503 Amy Faville 10 Avon-2 2738
11 569 Adeline Runkle 12 Wayne-2 2708
12 362 Katie Harrington 10 Solvay-2 2686
13 812 Kelsea Thompson 12 Farmingdale-1 2592
14 1125 Salvinija Barsausk 11 Longwood-1 2557
15 1237 Mya Dumpson 10 Young Women's-1 2531
16 286 Emily LaPlant 10 Tamarac-2 2507
17 604 Brenna Gelen 12 Allegany-Lime.-2 2488
18 965 Taylor Edmundson 9 Webutuck-2 2443
19 855 Katherine Keller 12 Wheatley-2 2387
20 1352 Kathryn Vogl 10 St.Mary's Lan.-2 2343
21 905 Kristen Henry 10 Cornwall-1 2332
22 1021 Jackie Lamica 11 Massena-1 2306
23 723 Lillith Ida 12 Ticonderoga-2 2260
24 168 Alexa Lapierre 11 Yorktown-1 2124
25 1108 Tamia Rowland 12 Center Moriches2 1974
26 404 Kaylee Scott 12 Binghamton-1 1912
Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
New York State Track & Field Championships
SUNY Albany - 6/12/2015 to 6/13/2015
Last Completed Event
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
Points 100H HJ SP LJ 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kathleen Cibuls 15.52 1.61m 8.69m 5.13m 2:17.00
Bayport-Bluepoint-1 w: -1.7 5-03.25 28-06.25 w: 0.4
11 Team Points: 10 3425 (774) (747) (444) (595) (865)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Tiana Luton 15.43 1.64m 8.88m 5.10m 2:22.59
Sweet Home-1 w: -0.7 5-04.5 29-01.75 w: -2.0
11 Team Points: 8 3401 (786) (783) (456) (587) (789)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Shayla Broughton 14.65 1.70m 8.50m 5.48m 2:46.44
Medgar Evers-1 w: -1.2 5-07 27-10.75 w: -1.0
11 Team Points: 6 3370 (888) (855) (432) (694) (501)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Alexandria Payne 15.34 1.55m 8.58m 4.99m 2:24.65
Jamesville-Dewitt-1 w: -1.7 5-01 28-01.75 w: -1.7
9 Team Points: 4 3230 (797) (678) (437) (557) (761)
-------------------------------------------------
5 Skylar Pastor 16.33 1.55m 9.45m 4.83m 2:17.30
South Jefferson-2 w: -0.3 5-01 31-00 w: -1.2
12 Team Points: 2 3221 (674) (678) (494) (514) (861)
-------------------------------------------------
6 Harper Stewart 16.61 1.49m 8.48m 5.00m 2:25.25
Penfield-1 w: -0.3 4-10.5 27-10 w: +0.0
12 Team Points: 1 2994 (641) (610) (430) (559) (754)
-------------------------------------------------
7 Eileen Bequette 16.99 1.58m 7.55m 4.90m 2:28.50
Albany HS-1 w: -1.7 5-02.25 24-09.25 w: +0.0
10 2924 (598) (712) (370) (532) (712)
-------------------------------------------------
8 Dana Roberts 15.94 1.55m 8.42m 4.62m 2:43.07
Odessa-Montour-2 w: -1.2 5-01 27-07.5 w: +0.0
12 2824 (722) (678) (427) (459) (538)
-------------------------------------------------
9 Sandra Wilson 17.92 1.55m 6.63m 4.73m 2:22.15
Pearl River-2 w: -2.0 5-01 21-09 w: 0.7
12 2768 (497) (678) (311) (487) (795)
-------------------------------------------------
10 Amy Faville 17.30 1.52m 9.09m 4.55m 2:35.95
Avon-2 w: -0.7 4-11.75 29-10 w: -0.3
10 2738 (563) (644) (470) (441) (620)
-------------------------------------------------
11 Adeline Runkle 16.42 1.49m 7.01m 4.52m 2:32.23
Wayne-2 w: -1.2 4-10.5 23-00 w: -0.5
12 2708 (664) (610) (336) (433) (665)
-------------------------------------------------
12 Katie Harrington 18.40 1.49m 8.23m 4.67m 2:26.13
Solvay-2 w: -0.9 4-10.5 27-00 w: -3.0
10 2686 (448) (610) (414) (472) (742)
-------------------------------------------------
13 Kelsea Thompson 16.09 1.46m 8.57m 4.66m 2:55.62
Farmingdale-1 w: -0.3 4-09.5 28-01.5 w: +0.0
12 2592 (703) (577) (436) (469) (407)
-------------------------------------------------
14 Salvinija Barsauskas 17.68 1.43m 7.54m 4.83m 2:37.07
Longwood-1 w: -0.7 4-08.25 24-09 w: -1.0
11 2557 (522) (544) (370) (514) (607)
-------------------------------------------------
15 Mya Dumpson 17.06 1.43m 7.06m 3.93m 2:24.28
Young Women's Leadership- w: -0.7 4-08.25 23-02 w: -2.2
10 2531 (590) (544) (339) (292) (766)
-------------------------------------------------
16 Emily LaPlant 17.26 1.46m 7.27m 4.43m 2:37.63
Tamarac-2 w: -1.0 4-09.5 23-10.25 w: -0.9
10 2507 (567) (577) (352) (411) (600)
-------------------------------------------------
17 Brenna Gelen 16.85 1.43m 6.70m 4.43m 2:37.38
Allegany-Limestone-2 w: -1.0 4-08.25 21-11.75 w: +0.0
12 2488 (614) (544) (316) (411) (603)
-------------------------------------------------
18 Taylor Edmundson 18.02 1.43m 7.27m 4.17m 2:28.29
Webutuck-2 w: -1.0 4-08.25 23-10.25 w: +0.0
9 2443 (486) (544) (352) (347) (714)
-------------------------------------------------
19 Katherine Keller 18.29 1.49m 7.71m 3.73m 2:30.31
Wheatley-2 w: -2.0 4-10.5 25-03.5 w: -0.2
12 2387 (459) (610) (381) (248) (689)
-------------------------------------------------
20 Kathryn Vogl 18.36 1.40m 7.16m 4.92m 2:46.90
St. Mary's Lancaster--2 w: -2.0 4-07 23-06 w: +0.0
10 2343 (452) (512) (345) (538) (496)
-------------------------------------------------
21 Kristen Henry 18.44 1.46m 8.36m 4.08m 2:40.91
Cornwall-1 w: -1.0 4-09.5 27-05.25 w: -1.7
10 2332 (444) (577) (423) (326) (562)
-------------------------------------------------
22 Jackie Lamica 17.56 1.58m 7.25m 3.95m 2:55.09
Massena-1 w: -0.9 5-02.25 23-09.5 w: -2.6
11 2306 (535) (712) (351) (296) (412)
-------------------------------------------------
23 Lillith Ida 17.64 1.43m 7.12m 4.19m 2:47.03
Ticonderoga-2 w: -1.0 4-08.25 23-04.5 w: -1.4
12 2260 (526) (544) (343) (352) (495)
-------------------------------------------------
24 Alexa Lapierre 18.03 1.49m 7.16m 4.39m 3:09.33
Yorktown-1 w: -1.0 4-10.5 23-06 w: +0.0
11 2124 (485) (610) (345) (401) (283)
-------------------------------------------------
25 Tamia Rowland 20.24 1.37m 8.12m 4.14m 2:50.02
Center Moriches-2 w: -0.9 4-06 26-07.75 w: -1.1
12 1974 (283) (481) (407) (340) (463)
-------------------------------------------------
26 Kaylee Scott 19.65 1.28m 8.49m 3.88m 2:48.53
Binghamton-1 w: -1.0 4-02.25 27-10.25 w: -0.5
12 1912 (332) (389) (431) (281) (479)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF Illeigha Graham 16.33 1.49m 8.59m 4.91m SCR
Proctor-1 w: -1.2 4-10.5 28-02.25 w: 0.7
12 (674) (610) (438) (535) (0)
Male Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Boys & Girls-1 BG 26
2 Huntington-1 HUNT 24
3 Fayetteville-Manlius-1 FM 22
3 Newburgh-1 NEW 22
5 North Rockland-1 NR 20
6 Fordham Prep-1 FORD 15
7 Iona Prep-1 IONA 14
7 Thomas Jefferson-1 TJ 14
7 Hackley-2 HACK 14
10 Monroe-Woodbury-1 MW 13
10 Kingston-1 KING 13
12 Beacon-1 BEAC 11
12 Shenendehowa-1 SHEN 11
14 Maine-Endwell-2 MAIN 10
14 William Floyd-1 WFLO 10
14 Starpoint-1 STPT 10
14 Msgr. McClancy-1 MCCL 10
14 Guilderland-1 GUIL 10
14 Long Beach-1 LB 10
14 Archbishop Molloy-1 AMOL 10
21 Half Hollow Hills East-1 HHHE 9.5
22 Saratoga-1 SARA 9
22 Greece Athena-1 GATH 9
22 Chapel Field-2 CHAP 9
25 Collegiate-2 COLL 8
25 Xavier-1 XAV 8
25 Penfield-1 PENF 8
25 Lancaster-1 LANC 8
25 Greenwich-2 GREW 8
25 Sachem East-1 SACE 8
25 Medgar Evers-1 MDME 8
25 Ballston Spa-1 BALS 8
25 Copiague-1 COPI 8
25 Taft Educational Campus-1 WHT 8
35 Highland-2 HIGH 6
35 Holy Trinity-1 HOLT 6
35 Lynbrook-1 LYNB 6
35 Prospect Heights-1 PHTS 6
35 Franklin K. Lane-1 FKL 6
35 Tappan Zee-1 TZ 6
35 Warwick Valley-1 WARW$ 6
35 New Rochelle-1 NEWR 6
35 McQuaid Jesuit-1 MCQ 6
35 Lafayette Educational-1 LAFA 6
35 John Jay Cross River-1 JJCR 6
35 Brentwood-1 BREN 6
35 Sweet Home-1 SH$ 6
35 Cardinal Hayes-1 CRHA 6
35 Windsor-2 WND 6
35 Half Hollow Hills West-1 HHHW 6
51 Gates-Chili-1 GATC 4
51 Colonie-1 COLO 4
51 Clara Barton-1 CB 4
51 Tilden Educational Campus-1 STIL$ 4
51 Carthage-1 CART 4
51 Riverhead-1 RIV 4
51 Smithtown East-1 SE 4
51 Renssalaer-Doane Stuart-2 RNDS 4
51 New Paltz-2 NPAL 4
51 Chaminade-1 CHAM 4
51 Clarkstown North-1 CLKN 4
51 Westhill-Ludden-2 WESH 4
51 Pleasantville-2 PVIL 4
64 Rush-Henrietta-1 RH 3
65 Auburn-1 AUB 2
65 Webster Schroeder-1 WSHR 2
65 Eastport South Manor-1 ESM$ 2
65 Carmel-1 CARM 2
65 Dobbs Ferry-2 DF 2
65 Amityville-1 AMTY 2
65 Lockport-1 LKPT 2
65 Geneseo-2 GENS 2
65 Walt Whitman-1 WALT 2
65 Hudson-2 HUDS 2
65 Victor-1 VICT 2
76 Canandaigua-1 CANA# 1.5
77 Burke Catholic-2 BURK 1
77 Arlington-1 ARL 1
77 McKee-Staten Island Tech-1 RMCK 1
77 Uniondale-1 UNIO 1
77 Cornwall-1 CORN$ 1
77 Depew-2 DEP 1
77 Corning-1 CORN 1
77 Susquehanna Valley-2 SUSQ 1
77 Batavia-2 BATV 1
Female Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Rush-Henrietta-1 RH 44
2 Suffern-1 SUFF 36
3 Medgar Evers-1 MDME 32
4 Frontier-1 FRON 26
5 Saratoga-1 SARA 20
6 Paul Robeson-1 PROB 18
7 Shenendehowa-1 SHEN 17
7 Sweet Home-1 SH$ 17
9 Sachem North-1 SACN 16
9 Taft Educational Campus-1 WHT 16
11 Monroe-Woodbury-1 MW 15
12 Bronxville-2 BRON 14
12 Rome Free Academy-1 RFA 14
12 Academy of Holy Names-2 AOHN 14
15 North Rockland-1 NR 12
16 Bayport-Bluepoint-1 BPT 10
16 Elmira-1 EFA 10
16 Kingston-1 KING 10
16 Clara Barton-1 CB 10
16 Cornwall-1 CORN$ 10
16 Arlington-1 ARL 10
16 Bethlehem-1 BETH 10
16 Archbishop Molloy-1 AMOL 10
24 Longwood-1 LONG 8
24 Kellenberg-1 KELL 8
24 Guilderland-1 GUIL 8
24 Long Island Lutheran-2 LIL 8
24 Washingtonville-1 WASH 8
24 Ursuline-1 URS 8
24 East Islip-1 EISL 8
24 Union-Endicott-1 UE 8
32 Vestal-1 VEST 7
32 Uniondale-1 UNIO 7
34 Hamburg-1 HAM# 6
34 Sodus-2 SODU 6
34 Hamilton-2 HAM$ 6
34 Corcoran-1 CORC 6
34 Trevor Day School-2 TDSC 6
34 New Rochelle-1 NEWR 6
34 Lancaster-1 LANC 6
34 Queens HS of Teaching-1 QUTE 6
42 Albertus Magnus-2 ALB 4
42 Bay Shore-1 BAYS 4
42 Westhampton Beach-1 WHB 4
42 Jamesville-Dewitt-1 JD 4
42 Mamaroneck-1 MAM 4
42 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-1 BHBL 4
42 Brentwood-1 BREN 4
42 Huntington-1 HUNT 4
50 Central Square-1 CSQ 3
51 Tapestry-2 TAP 2
51 Cambridge-2 CAMB 2
51 Port Washington-1 PW 2
51 Westbury-1 WURY 2
51 St. Anthony's-1 STA 2
51 Ithaca-1 ITH 2
51 Randolph-2 RAND 2
51 Rye Country Day-2 RCD 2
51 Newark Valley-2 NEWV 2
51 Livonia-2 LIVO 2
51 Churchville-Chili-1 CHUR 2
51 South Jefferson-2 SJEF 2
63 Hauppauge-1 HAUP 1
63 Penfield-1 PENF 1
63 Port Jefferson-2 PJ$ 1
63 Sachem East-1 SACE 1
63 Onteora-2 ONTE 1
63 Middletown-1 MIDD 1
63 Beekmantown-2 BEEK 1
63 Fillmore-2 FILL 1
63 Bishop Maginn-2 BMHS 1
63 Holy Trinity-1 HOLT 1
63 Shoreham Wading River-1 SWR 1
63 North Babylon-1 NB 1
63 Alden-2 ALD 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·2204166 views
|