|
Our Media/Results from Shocker Pre-State Challenge
Our Results
2015 Results - Shocker Pre-State ChallengePublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Apr 7th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Half-Mile Timing Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/10/2015 06:43 PM
Shocker Pre-State Challenge - 4/9/2015 to 4/10/2015
Shocker Pre-State Challenge
Wichita, KS
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1A-3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Jewell Bolden 10 Wichita-Coll 13.07 12.68 1.8 4
2 Taylor Valdez 11 Hesston 13.20 13.22 -8.0 3 13.212
3 Jess Roberts 12 Sterling 13.00 J13.22 1.8 4 13.213
4 Makenna Fritts 11 Ness City 12.90 13.35 1.8 4
5 Payton Gawith 10 Rosalia-Flin 13.00 13.47 1.8 4
6 Lauren Doll 11 Rosalia-Flin 13.08 13.48 1.8 4
7 Anna Stucky 12 Moundridge 12.90 13.49 1.8 4
8 Miranda Ortiz 10 Cheney 13.30 13.62 -8.0 3
9 Morgan Powell 10 Kiowa County 13.20 13.66 -8.0 3
10 Tanya Gehring 11 Olpe 13.20 13.71 -8.0 3
11 NeNe Green 11 Rolla 13.73 +0.0 1
12 TreTre Cooper 09 Rolla 13.74 +0.0 1
13 Rylie Albert 12 Yates Center 13.26 13.78 -8.0 3
14 Alyssa Oborny 12 La Crosse 13.36 13.82 -8.0 3
15 Alli Hosheit 10 Kiowa County 13.89 13.99 +0.0 2
16 Kodi Ammons 11 Wichita Defe 13.71 14.01 +0.0 2
17 Joanna Wright 10 Wakefield 13.97 14.18 +0.0 2
18 Melena Hall 12 West Elk 14.31 +0.0 1
19 Paris Vigil 10 Osage City 14.40 14.58 +0.0 2
20 Cailey Tillapaugh 09 West Elk 14.99 +0.0 1
21 Molly Plinsky 09 Osage City 14.80 15.01 +0.0 1
22 Emily Oldland Wichita Defe 14.65 15.02 +0.0 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1A-3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Miranda Ortiz 10 Cheney 27.50 27.65 1.1 4
2 Sara Casaus 11 Wakefield 27.79 27.85 1.1 4
3 Cassidy Siemens 12 Moundridge 27.90 28.14 1.1 4
4 Mariela Perez 10 Sterling 27.85 28.18 1.1 4
5 Jess Roberts 12 Sterling 28.10 28.22 -0.1 3
6 Morgan Powell 10 Kiowa County 28.00 28.39 -0.1 3
7 Alaina Dunlavy 09 Hesston 28.00 28.56 1.1 4
8 Tanya Gehring 11 Olpe 28.00 28.75 1.1 4
9 Jayden Newbold Victoria 28.86 28.79 -1.3 2
10 Payton Gawith 10 Rosalia-Flin 28.10 29.13 -0.1 3
11 Janessa Zenger 10 Kiowa County 29.00 29.24 -1.3 2
12 Rylie Albert 12 Yates Center 28.20 29.32 -0.1 3
13 Kodi Ammons 11 Wichita Defe 29.82 29.33 -1.3 2
14 Bailey Strausz 12 Moundridge 29.70 29.35 -1.3 2
15 Maddie Dwyer 09 Perry 29.38 -2.9 1
16 Joanna Wright 10 Wakefield 30.75 30.20 -1.3 2
17 Melena Hall 12 West Elk 30.44 -2.9 1
18 Courtney Sleezer 12 Olpe 30.00 31.43 -1.3 2
19 Emily Oldland Wichita Defe 31.64 31.95 -2.9 1
20 Jasmine Hall 11 West Elk 33.85 -2.9 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 1A-3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Alaina Dunlavy 09 Hesston 1:03.96 1:03.90 3
2 Monica Schmidt 11 Olpe 1:02.70 1:04.20 3
3 Ashley Pringle 11 Yates Center 1:06.80 1:05.08 2
4 Emma Lambert 11 Sterling 1:04.20 1:05.40 3
5 Bailey Baird 10 Ellinwood 1:04.60 1:05.60 3
6 Kylie Brenneman 11 Hesston 1:04.00 1:05.80 3
7 Emma Rues 09 La Crosse 1:10.02 1:06.28 1
8 Madison Gabel 10 Ness City 1:03.70 1:06.40 3
9 Essence Dickinson 12 Wichita-Coll 1:05.00 1:06.48 2
10 Michaela Theis 12 Kingman 1:07.90 1:06.57 1
11 Maddie Thrasher 10 Sterling 1:05.00 1:07.27 2
12 Krista Vogts 12 Olpe 1:05.00 1:07.56 2
13 Abby Reed 12 Sunrise Chri 1:07.87 1:07.63 2
14 Janessa Zenger 10 Kiowa County 1:09.00 1:08.15 1
15 Julie Nowak Victoria 1:10.90 1:08.18 1
16 Katelyn Hageman 11 Hesston 1:07.68 1:08.64 2
17 Cailey Carmen 09 Ellinwood 1:06.50 1:08.86 2
18 Rheanna Johnston 11 Sunrise Chri 1:11.50 1:10.43 1
19 Kenzy Barrett 10 Wakefield 1:11.00 1:13.23 1
20 Emily Oldland Wichita Defe 1:07.98 1:14.24 1
21 Cicely Moody 09 Ness City 1:07.00 1:15.02 2
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 1A-3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Mikala Heddin 12 Hesston 2:35.00 2:30.19 2
2 Joanna Strecker 10 Ellinwood 2:32.00 2:32.66 2
3 Suzannah Wright 12 Douglass 2:36.39 2:33.29 2
4 Kinsey Wiseman 09 West Elk 2:36.00 2:35.28 2
5 Maddie Hayes 10 Ellinwood 2:35.00 2:39.20 2
6 Colleen Smith 10 Olpe 2:35.00 2:41.30 2
7 Ashley Holler 11 Moundridge 2:44.00 2:42.19 1
8 Siarra Taylor 12 Wakefield 2:42.34 2:42.80 2
9 Nicole Ballard 10 Kiowa County 2:45.00 2:43.41 1
10 Ashley Melugin 09 Rosalia-Flin 2:46.38 2:43.53 1
11 Brianna Vogts 09 Olpe 2:35.00 2:44.22 2
12 Joanna Topham 10 Griswold 2:45.00 2:45.14 1
13 Katelyn Hageman 11 Hesston 2:40.00 2:45.71 2
14 Rheanna Johnston 11 Sunrise Chri 2:47.09 2:47.39 1
15 Abby Reed 12 Sunrise Chri 2:52.00 2:48.68 1
16 Essence Dickinson 12 Wichita-Coll 2:50.58 1
17 Kaitlin Ross 11 Kiowa County 3:00.00 2:50.83 1
18 Emma Rues 09 La Crosse 2:55.00 2:50.99 1
19 Bethany Warner 09 Wichita Home 3:05.00 2:51.98 1
20 Eva Bohlender 11 Wichita Home 3:03.00 2:59.06 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 1A-3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Maddie Hayes 10 Ellinwood 6:09.19 6:01.05
2 Nicole Ballard 10 Kiowa County 6:00.00 6:03.72
3 Bailey Bangert 09 Kingman 5:58.63 6:07.47
4 Sarah Peterson 12 Osage City 5:58.00 6:18.45
5 Rheanna Johnston 11 Sunrise Chri 6:21.00 6:20.36
6 Ashley Melugin 09 Rosalia-Flin 5:45.00 6:29.98
7 Bethany Warner 09 Wichita Home 6:33.00 6:34.55
8 Summer Stevens 12 Perry 6:29.00 6:37.13
9 Kaitlin Ross 11 Kiowa County 6:31.00 6:42.39
10 Hannah Radke Victoria 7:13.50 6:51.11
11 Kiley Schmitberger Victoria 6:58.43
12 Indy Stillwell 09 Perry 7:02.02
13 Faith Weber 10 West Elk 7:10.94 7:37.43
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 1A-3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brittany White-Dold 11 Olpe 12:57.00 13:20.39
2 Sarah Peterson 12 Osage City 12:57.00 13:23.26
3 Nicole Ballard 10 Kiowa County 13:15.00 13:23.69
4 Katie Yarrow 12 Wakefield 12:55.34 13:29.55
5 Dali Atchley 12 Perry 13:12.00 13:51.32
6 Ashley Melugin 09 Rosalia-Flin 13:45.00 14:02.97
7 Sarah Myose 11 Sunrise Chri 14:14.00 14:07.59
8 Sydney Bangert 09 Kingman 14:23.55 14:11.17
9 Kaitlin Ross 11 Kiowa County 14:00.00 14:36.05
10 Parker Town 11 West Elk 13:59.00 15:05.02
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1A-3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Jessanna Nebel 12 Hesston 16.80 16.86 1.2 2
2 Noelle Dooley 12 Garden Plain 15.66 17.05 1.2 2
3 Miranda Ortiz 10 Cheney 16.55 17.40 1.2 2
4 Anna Fisher 09 Ellinwood 17.50 17.96 1.2 2
5 Teagan Simmons 10 Rolla 16.54 18.19 1.2 2
6 Emma Ricker 09 Ellinwood 17.80 18.60 1.2 2
7 Jessica Guardiola 11 Hesston 18.30 18.80 0.3 1
8 Sydney Bangert 09 Kingman 18.75 19.32 0.3 1
9 Gina Wilson 09 Perry 19.30 19.72 0.3 1
10 Katelyn Hatch 12 Yates Center 19.35 20.14 0.3 1
11 Hanna VonLintel Victoria 20.14 21.05 0.3 1
12 Jessica Klumpe 10 Olpe 18.00 23.51 0.3 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1A-3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Peri Lange 11 Moundridge 49.40 48.84 3
2 Emreigh Taylor 12 Wichita Defe 49.60 49.26 3
3 Jessanna Nebel 12 Hesston 50.00 50.90 3
4 Baylee Holecek 09 Ness City 49.00 53.06 3
5 Mina Silvey 12 West Elk 50.97 53.17 3
6 Ryann Flax 10 Garden Plain 54.11 53.39 1
7 Sydney Bangert 09 Kingman 54.02 53.93 2
8 Katelyn Hatch 12 Yates Center 55.22 55.16 1
9 Jessica Guardiola 11 Hesston 55.00 55.86 1
10 Cailey Tillapaugh 09 West Elk 51.84 56.42 3
11 Jade Cole 11 Olpe 54.00 56.85 2
12 Sarah Peterson 12 Osage City 57.01 57.75 1
13 MaKayla Crawford Victoria 58.27 1:00.31 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A-3A
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sterling 'A' 52.80 51.16 2
1) Jess Roberts 12 2) Sydney Wilson 11
3) Mariela Perez 10 4) Andi Dowell 12
2 Hesston 'A' 52.34 52.95 2
1) Jessanna Nebel 12 2) Taylor Valdez 11
3) Alaina Dunlavy 09 4) Michaela Adams 12
3 Ness City 'A' 53.50 53.03 2
1) Makenna Fritts 11 2) Regan Stiawalt 11
3) Baylee Holecek 09 4) Jaycie Richardson 10
4 Rolla 'A' 53.66 1
1) Teagan Simmons 10 2) TreTre Cooper 09
3) Katie Murray 12 4) NeNe Green 11
5 Kiowa County 'A' 53.91 54.05 2
1) Alli Hosheit 10 2) Janessa Zenger 10
3) Alissa Morford 11 4) Morgan Powell 10
6 Wichita Defenders 'A' 56.00 54.36 1
1) Jayne Roberts 11 2) Kodi Ammons 11
3) Emreigh Taylor 12 4) Bethany Johnson 12
7 Hartford 'A' 54.85 1
1) Riley Lane 10 2) Chantel Dunn 11
3) Terra Senn 10 4) Lauren Hinesley 12
8 Perry 'A' 55.38 1
1) Kaitlyn Vollmer 09 2) Destiny Dyess 12
3) Maddie Dwyer 09 4) Gina Wilson 09
9 West Elk 'A' 54.13 55.61 2
1) Mina Silvey 12 2) Ashley Lampson 11
3) Cailey Tillapaugh 09 4) Melena Hall 12
10 Osage City 'A' 55.80 56.65 1
1) Molly Plinsky 09 2) Paris Vigil 10
3) Jessica Davis 09 4) Maren Peterson 12
11 Victoria 'A' 55.25 56.92 2
1) Kiley Schmitberger 2) MaKayla Crawford
3) Jayden Newbold 4) Hanna VonLintel
12 Rosalia-Flint Hills 'A' 58.23 57.50 1
1) Payton Gawith 10 2) Ashley Melugin 09
3) Mary Bisbee 10 4) Lauren Doll 11
13 Burrton 'A' 59.40 58.22 1
1) Maddie Winter 10 2) Amairani Salgado 09
3) Samantha Simoneau 09 4) Abbie Winter 12
-- Moundridge 'A' 52.25 DNF 2
1) Cassidy Siemens 12 2) Peri Lange 11
3) Bailey Strausz 12 4) Anna Stucky 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1A-3A
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hesston 'A' 4:23.31 4:21.44 2
1) Kylie Brenneman 11 2) Taylor Valdez 11
3) Alaina Dunlavy 09 4) Jessanna Nebel 12
2 Ellinwood 'A' 4:24.00 4:23.98 2
1) McKenna Rugan 12 2) Bailey Baird 10
3) Emma Ricker 09 4) Cailey Carmen 09
3 Kingman 'A' 4:27.68 4:24.45 2
1) Emma Albright 12 2) Claire Theis 11
3) Brianna Manning 10 4) Michaela Theis 12
4 Sterling 'A' 4:25.54 4:26.92 2
1) Jess Roberts 12 2) Emma Lambert 11
3) Maddie Thrasher 10 4) Mariela Perez 10
5 Ness City 'A' 4:25.00 4:31.67 2
1) Baylee Holecek 09 2) Jaycie Richardson 10
3) Madison Gabel 10 4) Regan Stiawalt 11
6 Wichita Defenders 'A' 4:24.00 4:32.36 2
1) Jayne Roberts 11 2) Natalie Jackson 11
3) Kodi Ammons 11 4) Emreigh Taylor 12
7 West Elk 'A' 4:25.00 4:34.00 2
1) Mina Silvey 12 2) Sarah Hines 12
3) Ashley Lampson 11 4) Kinsey Wiseman 09
8 Olpe 'A' 4:30.00 4:36.66 2
1) Frankie Davis 10 2) Tanya Gehring 11
3) Monica Schmidt 11 4) Colleen Smith 10
9 Burrton 'A' 5:04.00 4:39.57 1
1) Maddie Winter 10 2) Amairani Salgado 09
3) Samantha Simoneau 09 4) Abbie Winter 12
10 Wakefield 'A' 4:50.00 4:41.27 1
1) Kenzy Barrett 10 2) Sara Casaus 11
3) Siarra Taylor 12 4) Katie Yarrow 12
11 Victoria 'A' 4:47.80 4:45.27 1
1) Kiley Schmitberger 2) MaKayla Crawford
3) Julie Nowak 4) Karly Oberle
12 Osage City 'A' 4:43.30 4:45.64 1
1) Molly Plinsky 09 2) Paris Vigil 10
3) Jessica Davis 09 4) Maren Peterson 12
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1A-3A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kingman 'A' 10:45.71 10:41.79
1) Emma Albright 12 2) Bailey Bangert 09
3) Sydney Bangert 09 4) Claire Theis 11
2 Olpe 'A' 11:20.00 10:48.72
1) Brittany White-Dold 11 2) Krista Vogts 12
3) Colleen Smith 10 4) Frankie Davis 10
3 Osage City 'A' 11:00.20 11:05.65
1) Aundrea Koger 12 2) Sarah Peterson 12
3) Jessica Davis 09 4) Maren Peterson 12
4 Ness City 'A' 10:40.00 11:44.48
1) Baylee Holecek 09 2) Cicely Moody 09
3) Madison Gabel 10 4) Regan Stiawalt 11
5 West Elk 'A' 11:10.00 11:46.82
1) Ashley Lampson 11 2) Faith Weber 10
3) Parker Town 11 4) Kinsey Wiseman 09
6 Perry 'A' 12:03.73
1) Summer Stevens 12 2) Karlie Wade 12
3) Indy Stillwell 09 4) Maddie Dwyer 09
7 Victoria 'A' 11:45.40 12:33.80
1) Kiley Schmitberger 2) Hannah Radke
3) Karly Oberle 4) Julie Nowak
Girls High Jump Class 1A-3A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Naomi Bader 12 Douglass 1.52m 1.52m 4-11.75
2 Ashley Holler 11 Moundridge 1.52m J1.52m 4-11.75
3 Brianna Vogts 09 Olpe 1.47m 1.47m 4-09.75
4 Carley Calhoon 10 Perry 1.52m 1.42m 4-07.75
5 Jaycie Richardson 10 Ness City 1.47m J1.42m 4-07.75
5 Gina Wilson 09 Perry 1.42m J1.42m 4-07.75
7 Rylie Dyck 11 Moundridge 1.52m J1.42m 4-07.75
8 Maisie Schroeder 09 Hartford 1.42m 1.37m 4-06.00
9 Ryann Flax 10 Garden Plain 1.42m J1.37m 4-06.00
-- Jessica Klumpe 10 Olpe 1.42m NH
-- Jessica Davis 09 Osage City 1.37m NH
Girls Pole Vault Class 1A-3A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Lauren Hinesley 12 Hartford 9-06.00 8-06.00 2.59m
2 Krista Vogts 12 Olpe 8-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m
3 Mina Silvey 12 West Elk 9-00.00 7-06.00 2.28m
4 Emily Valentine 10 Douglass 8-06.00 7-00.00 2.13m
4 Jade Cole 11 Olpe 7-00.00 7-00.00 2.13m
4 Libby Heimerman 11 Garden Plain 9-00.00 7-00.00 2.13m
7 Maddie Thrasher 10 Sterling 7-06.00 J7-00.00 2.13m
8 Ashley Holler 11 Moundridge 7-06.00 6-06.00 1.98m
-- Jayne Roberts 11 Wichita Defe 9-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump Class 1A-3A
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Sarah Hines 12 West Elk 4.69m 5.09m -1.8 16-08.50
2 Samantha Hendryx 12 Garden Plain 4.77m 4.99m -1.4 16-04.50
3 Claire Theis 11 Kingman 4.73m 4.86m -1.6 15-11.50
4 Faith Gaddie 12 Argonia 4.97m 4.77m -0.5 15-07.75
5 Sara Casaus 11 Wakefield 4.80m 4.70m -2.5 15-05.00
6 Kenzie Thimesch 11 Garden Plain 4.81m 4.62m +0.0 15-02.00
7 Alissa Morford 11 Kiowa County 4.41m 4.43m -1.7 14-06.50
8 Courtney Sleezer 12 Olpe 4.76m 4.41m -0.7 14-05.75
9 Maddie Thrasher 10 Sterling 4.11m 4.30m +0.0 14-01.25
9 Tanya Gehring 11 Olpe 4.83m 4.30m +0.0 14-01.25
11 Alyssa Oborny 12 La Crosse 4.87m 4.24m -1.2 13-11.00
12 Jayden Newbold Victoria 4.57m 4.21m -0.3 13-09.75
13 Lauren Hinesley 12 Hartford 4.31m 4.19m 0.6 13-09.00
14 Ashley Lampson 11 West Elk 4.35m 4.16m -0.6 13-07.75
15 Natalie Jackson 11 Wichita Defe 4.31m 4.00m -0.2 13-01.50
16 Ashley Calhoon Perry 3.80m -0.6 12-05.75
-- Mariah Witham Wichita Defe FOUL
Girls Triple Jump Class 1A-3A
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Katie Murray 12 Rolla 10.57m 10.19m 1.1 33-05.25
2 Kenzie Thimesch 11 Garden Plain 10.47m 9.94m +0.0 32-07.50
3 Courtney Sleezer 12 Olpe 9.90m 9.84m 0.6 32-03.50
4 Brianna Vogts 09 Olpe 9.67m 9.81m 1.5 32-02.25
5 Faith Gaddie 12 Argonia 10.06m 9.72m 0.9 31-10.75
6 Rylie Dyck 11 Moundridge 10.26m 9.60m 1.1 31-06.00
7 Ashley Pringle 11 Yates Center 9.55m 9.51m 1.6 31-02.50
8 Jaycie Richardson 10 Ness City 9.81m 9.29m 1.3 30-05.75
9 Kinsey Wiseman 09 West Elk 9.19m 9.25m 1.2 30-04.25
-- Maisie Schroeder 09 Hartford 7.23m FOUL
-- Rylie Albert 12 Yates Center 8.73m FOUL
Girls Shot Put Class 1A-3A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Allison Newport 12 Wichita Home 10.64m 10.26m 33-08.00
2 McKenzie Heft 11 Kiowa County 10.56m J10.26m 33-08.00
3 Tierra West 10 Kiowa County 9.75m 9.96m 32-08.25
4 Caylee Richardson 12 Hesston 10.51m 9.80m 32-02.00
5 Peyton Mueller 11 Burrton 10.71m 9.40m 30-10.25
6 MaKayla Jones 11 Yates Center 9.91m 9.30m 30-06.25
7 Georgia Hutton 09 Osage City 9.38m 9.19m 30-02.00
8 Cassie Dimitt 10 Ellinwood 9.79m 9.04m 29-08.00
9 Marissa Wagner 12 La Crosse 9.48m 8.79m 28-10.25
10 Julie Wagner Victoria 9.22m 8.60m 28-02.75
11 Courtney White-Dold 11 Olpe 7.62m 8.17m 26-09.75
12 Tori Tomlinson 12 Osage City 7.77m 7.52m 24-08.25
13 Moriah Gillespie 11 West Elk 8.22m 7.40m 24-03.50
14 Ashley Jarrett 12 Perry 7.39m 24-03.00
15 JoJo Bennett 10 West Elk 6.46m 21-02.50
16 Jacy True 10 Olpe 7.62m 6.32m 20-09.00
Girls Discus Throw Class 1A-3A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jena Black 12 Halstead 35.05m 37.45m 122-10
2 Allie Twietmeyer 11 Cheney 34.87m 32.93m 108-00
3 Allison Newport 12 Wichita Home 32.20m 31.99m 104-11
4 MaKayla Jones 11 Yates Center 30.17m 31.63m 103-09
5 Gabby Lavington 11 Cheney 30.20m 31.33m 102-09
6 McKenzie Heft 11 Kiowa County 33.52m 31.09m 102-00
7 Brea Hurst (Dick) 12 Burrton 29.10m 31.06m 101-11
8 Marissa Wagner 12 La Crosse 33.45m 29.21m 95-10
9 Samantha Simoneau 09 Burrton 28.04m 92-00
10 Tierra West 10 Kiowa County 29.43m 27.90m 91-06
11 Cami Richardson 11 Hesston 29.33m 25.77m 84-06
12 Courtney White-Dold 11 Olpe 21.43m 25.28m 82-11
13 Julie Wagner Victoria 22.25m 25.00m 82-00
14 Makayla Bishop 11 Yates Center 26.67m 24.10m 79-01
15 Georgia Hutton 09 Osage City 27.07m 23.88m 78-04
16 Mariah Witham Wichita Defe 20.43m 67-00
17 Tori Tomlinson 12 Osage City 21.56m 19.27m 63-03
Girls Javelin Throw Class 1A-3A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 McKenzie Heft 11 Kiowa County 35.05m 39.73m 130-04
2 Moriah Wood 12 Cheney 34.21m 34.06m 111-09
3 Cassie Dimitt 10 Ellinwood 33.98m 33.79m 110-10
4 Allison Newport 12 Wichita Home 32.71m 31.60m 103-08
5 Maddie Hayes 10 Ellinwood 34.03m 31.18m 102-03
6 Jena Black 12 Halstead 32.00m 30.67m 100-07
7 Cami Richardson 11 Hesston 33.75m 30.52m 100-01
8 Caylee Richardson 12 Hesston 31.31m 30.35m 99-07
9 Holly Davis 11 Sterling 31.36m 30.26m 99-03
10 Emma Lambert 11 Sterling 30.53m 28.12m 92-03
11 Georgia Hutton 09 Osage City 27.03m 27.96m 91-09
12 Alyssa Oborny 12 La Crosse 30.75m 26.65m 87-05
13 Haley Rau 11 Garden Plain 28.82m 26.62m 87-04
14 Tessa Pierce 11 La Crosse 30.12m 26.00m 85-04
15 Moriah Gillespie 11 West Elk 26.97m 25.60m 84-00
16 Michaela Theis 12 Kingman 28.75m 25.15m 82-06
17 Emma Albright 12 Kingman 28.65m 25.00m 82-00
18 Tori Tomlinson 12 Osage City 23.51m 77-01
19 Mariah Witham Wichita Defe 23.44m 76-11
20 Jacy True 10 Olpe 25.34m 22.69m 74-05
21 Eva Bohlender 11 Wichita Home 20.47m 21.84m 71-08
22 JoJo Bennett 10 West Elk 13.23m 43-05
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4A-6A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Anna Stewart 10 Bethany 13.13 13.40 -1.5 4
2 LaCora Bryant 09 Great Bend 12.97 13.44 -1.5 4 13.432
3 Daesha Howard 11 Wichita-Bish 13.56 J13.44 0.5 3 13.439
4 Sydney Ernst 10 Valley Cente 13.47 2.7 1
5 Kennedy Weaver 11 Valley Cente 13.48 2.7 1
6 Zahria Asberry 09 Derby 13.00 13.50 -1.5 4
7 Abby Rebollar 10 Shawnee Heig 13.75 13.54 1.7 2
8 Kynzi Soukup 09 Holcomb 13.72 13.64 1.7 2
9 Jesse Vestering 09 Andale 13.40 13.67 0.5 3
10 Courtney Wren 09 Holcomb 14.12 13.72 2.7 1
10 Kylee Bremer 11 Baldwin 13.03 13.72 -1.5 4
12 Kyann Eslick 12 Ulysses 13.64 13.73 0.5 3
13 Alliyah Gray 12 Hutchinson 13.29 13.74 -1.5 4
13 Heidi Ausmussen 09 Wichita-Bish 13.70 13.74 1.7 2
15 Marissa Komp 11 Wichita-Kapa 13.63 13.79 0.5 3
16 Saige Weaver 12 Osawatomie 13.05 13.80 -1.5 4
17 Alicia Dillard 11 Osawatomie 13.80 13.89 1.7 2
18 Abril Rayo 11 Dodge City 13.85 13.97 1.7 2
19 Tylia Bruton 09 Hutchinson 13.80 13.98 1.7 2
20 Katelynn Waters 12 Shawnee Heig 13.30 14.00 -1.5 4
21 Jaiden Easter 11 Andale 13.90 14.02 2.7 1
22 Lauren McMinn 09 Derby 13.50 14.20 0.5 3
23 Jenny Grote 11 Goddard Eise 14.00 14.91 2.7 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4A-6A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Zahria Asberry 09 Derby 28.50 27.70 0.9 3
2 Jaden Damon 10 Goddard Eise 27.73 27.87 +0.0 4
3 Mikaela Jenckes 12 Bethany 28.05 27.89 0.9 3
4 Dynna Lawrence 12 Hutchinson 28.00 27.93 0.9 3
5 Kennedy Weaver 11 Valley Cente 28.06 1.3 1
6 Kynzi Soukup 09 Holcomb 28.06 28.16 0.9 3
7 Emily McGehee 11 Rose Hill 27.33 28.26 +0.0 4
8 Daesha Howard 11 Wichita-Bish 28.20 28.38 0.9 3
9 Amanda Lovelace 09 Bethany 29.60 28.43 1.3 1
10 Emily King 12 Goddard Eise 28.30 28.47 0.9 3
11 Alliyah Gray 12 Hutchinson 27.80 28.50 +0.0 4
12 Abril Rayo 11 Dodge City 28.72 28.54 1.2 2
13 Kaylor Nordhus 11 Wichita-Bish 28.80 28.57 1.2 2
14 Kyann Eslick 12 Ulysses 27.91 28.61 +0.0 4
15 Emily Witt 09 Rose Hill 27.40 28.83 +0.0 4
16 Marissa Komp 11 Wichita-Kapa 28.93 1.3 1
17 Michaela Gerhard 10 Derby 28.50 29.14 0.9 3
18 Sydney Bergan 09 Baldwin 29.50 29.25 1.3 1
19 Shelby Tracy 11 Great Bend 29.37 29.31 1.2 2
20 Jesse Vestering 09 Andale 29.20 29.48 1.2 2
21 Shae Wyckoff 11 Holcomb 28.99 29.75 1.2 2
22 Jaiden Easter 11 Andale 29.90 29.94 1.3 1
23 Gabby Prue 09 Wichita-Kapa 30.00 1.3 1
24 Jordan Pulliam 11 Mulvane 31.08 31.59 1.3 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4A-6A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jessie Harshberger 11 Dodge City 1:00.91 1:00.96 4
2 Addie Herzberg 09 Wichita-East 1:03.20 1:01.87 4
3 Madeline Neufeld 11 Baldwin 1:04.50 1:02.35 3
4 Abby Ogle 09 Baldwin 1:02.90 1:02.62 4
5 Courtney Nemechek 12 Holcomb 1:02.47 1:03.66 4
6 Ashley Warehime 10 Towanda-Circ 1:04.50 1:04.68 3
7 Michaela Gerhard 10 Derby 1:03.90 1:04.90 4
8 Macy Moyers 10 Great Bend 1:05.72 1:05.03 3
9 Emily Witt 09 Rose Hill 1:09.67 1:05.39 1
10 Jaden Taylor 09 Derby 1:04.00 1:05.65 3
11 Cipriana Cisnerous 11 Shawnee Heig 1:06.07 1:05.91 2
12 Kyann Eslick 12 Ulysses 1:04.40 1:06.66 3
13 Ashlyn Wuestwald 12 Wichita-Kapa 1:03.30 1:06.67 4
14 Avery Hauschild 09 Shawnee Heig 1:06.80 1:07.23 2
15 Heidi Ausmussen 09 Wichita-Bish 1:06.50 1:07.27 2
16 Jesse Vestering 09 Andale 1:07.00 1:07.60 2
17 Sheila Robles 09 Holcomb 1:06.68 1:07.68 2
18 Sage Jeffries 10 Towanda-Circ 1:07.00 1:08.01 1
19 Sydney Cooksey 12 Wichita-Kapa 1:04.88 1:08.16 3
20 Kristina Lay 10 Valley Cente 1:07.00 1:08.98 1
21 Jaiden Easter 11 Andale 1:09.00 1:11.05 1
22 Jenny Grote 11 Goddard Eise 1:12.10 1:12.83 1
23 Lindsay Sowersby 11 Mulvane 1:07.45 1:12.96 1
24 Salone Pope Hutchinson 1:09.00 1:12.98 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 4A-6A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kalee Owens 11 Valley Cente 2:35.00 2:30.00 2
2 Anna Keller 10 Towanda-Circ 2:44.10 2:31.14 2
3 Brooke Smith 10 Goddard Eise 2:30.89 2:31.68 2
4 Addie Dick 11 Baldwin 2:33.70 2:32.37 2
5 Erika Landes 09 Mulvane 2:37.00 2:34.95 2
6 Sydney Foster 09 Dodge City 2:37.05 1
7 Reagan Emerson 09 Shawnee Heig 2:47.90 2:38.17 1
8 Alyssa Cooke 10 Wichita-Bish 2:36.50 2:38.34 2
9 Mariah Stein 12 Great Bend 2:37.72 2:39.15 2
10 Kirby Kelly 11 Towanda-Circ 2:47.18 2:39.46 1
11 Amy Emerson 12 Wichita-Kapa 2:33.02 2:39.51 2
12 Gabby Collins 09 DeSoto 2:40.00 2:40.29 2
13 Mariela Aldaba 11 Dodge City 2:38.17 2:40.62 2
14 Devlyn Brill 10 Mulvane 2:48.20 2:40.79 1
15 Rachel Griffis 11 Bethany 2:50.00 2:40.84 1
16 Emma Grossner 12 Baldwin 2:37.00 2:41.67 2
17 Kyra Rodriquez Hutchinson 2:40.00 2:42.31 2
18 Katherine Doerksen Derby 2:46.00 2:42.86 1
19 Carly Honas 09 Wichita-Bish 2:44.30 2:43.85 1
20 Diana El-Koubysi 10 Shawnee Heig 2:48.95 2:45.16 1
21 Haley Mermis 11 Rose Hill 2:44.41 2:45.32 1
22 Colleen Hand 11 Wichita-Kapa 2:47.68 1
23 Aspen Gregg 09 Andale 2:46.21 2:48.15 1
24 Sabrina Bryzenski Derby 2:55.00 2:48.69 1
25 Maddie Cress 09 Andale 2:55.00 2:49.78 1
26 Maya Blubaugh 10 Goddard Eise 3:12.50 2:51.31 1
27 Bri Jenson 10 DeSoto 2:45.00 2:52.26 1
28 Rachel Bley 10 Bethany 2:50.00 2:53.41 1
29 Haley Slade 12 Rose Hill 2:34.00 3:00.14 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 4A-6A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Addie Dick 11 Baldwin 5:45.00 5:47.78 2
2 Allison Derry 10 Towanda-Circ 6:03.37 5:51.09 1
3 Mary Ebberwein 10 Wichita-Bish 6:00.00 5:51.72 1
4 Jenna Snyder 12 Wichita-Bish 5:50.50 5:53.65 2
5 Karli Elsner 09 Valley Cente 5:56.00 5:54.14 2
6 Emma Grossner 12 Baldwin 5:48.69 5:58.44 2
7 Mariah Stein 12 Great Bend 5:40.92 5:58.80 2
8 America Garica 10 Dodge City 6:05.30 5:59.70 1
9 Aspen Kridner 11 Goddard Eise 5:59.50 6:00.37 2
10 Jasmine Duarte 11 Dodge City 5:44.95 6:00.41 2
11 Logan Williams 11 Hutchinson 5:45.00 6:00.92 2
12 Kayla Barton 12 Valley Cente 6:00.00 6:00.97 1
13 Erika Landes 09 Mulvane 5:52.94 6:01.08 2
14 Lauren Maisberger 12 Shawnee Heig 5:56.35 6:01.13 2
15 Clara Lane 12 Andale 5:45.00 6:01.99 2
16 Aspen Gregg 09 Andale 6:03.51 6:08.94 1
17 Bri Jenson 10 DeSoto 6:10.00 6:09.63 1
18 Karen Razo 10 Great Bend 5:58.83 6:11.13 2
19 Parker Atkinson Hutchinson 6:00.00 6:15.25 1
20 Katherine Doerksen Derby 6:19.00 6:16.10 1
21 Kate Barger 12 DeSoto 6:10.00 6:19.17 1
22 Aubrey Busenitz 12 Shawnee Heig 6:11.15 6:21.18 1
23 Leah Brock 09 Wichita-Kapa 6:23.59 1
24 Krista Jenkins Derby 6:16.00 6:24.07 1
25 Haley Mermis 11 Rose Hill 6:02.90 6:27.65 1
26 Rachel Griffis 11 Bethany 6:10.00 6:27.66 1
27 Silje Christensen 10 Bethany 6:15.00 6:29.78 1
28 Hannah Spotts 11 Mulvane 6:20.00 6:30.88 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 4A-6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gabby Collins 09 DeSoto 12:50.00 12:33.32
2 Madison Breault 10 Valley Cente 12:34.00 12:41.27
3 Spencer Jacobson 10 Towanda-Circ 12:50.56 12:46.35
4 Cierra Devorce 12 Wichita-East 12:56.10 12:47.13
5 Reagan Emerson 09 Shawnee Heig 13:46.40 12:47.74
6 Tianna Arreguin 10 Shawnee Heig 12:56.95 12:49.02
7 Lauren Scheufler Wichita Trinity 12:45.00 12:59.98
8 Mary Ebberwein 10 Wichita-Bish 12:54.40 13:03.69
9 Sierra Broce 11 Goddard Eise 12:35.50 13:07.19
10 Mary Williams 12 Great Bend 12:49.91 13:08.72
11 Aspen Gregg 09 Andale 13:27.24 13:34.24
12 Melitza Ramirez 12 Dodge City 12:37.43 13:41.18
13 Krista Jenkins Derby 14:02.00 13:57.37
14 Maeve Hilgers 11 Mulvane 13:39.95 14:31.13
15 Meghan Morey 11 Hutchinson 14:00.00 14:48.43
16 Branda Cole 12 Hutchinson 14:00.00 15:02.71
17 Haley Slade 12 Rose Hill 13:06.00 15:35.77
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4A-6A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Anna Mahoney 11 Wichita-Kapa 16.32 16.17 2.7 3
2 Jessi Arnold 12 Ulysses 15.70 16.45 2.7 3
3 Janae Wren 09 Hutchinson 15.90 16.58 2.7 3
4 Abbie Maxwell 12 Andale 15.88 16.63 2.7 3
5 Macy Mock 12 Dodge City 16.43 16.89 0.8 2
6 Abby Smarsh 09 Andale 17.05 17.06 0.8 2
7 Malora Lake 11 Towanda-Circ 16.30 17.24 2.7 3
8 Mikah Betterton 10 Wichita-Kapa 17.60 17.32 0.8 2
9 Mack Edmundson 12 Clay Center 17.20 17.81 0.8 2
10 Haley Meier 12 Shawnee Heig 17.70 17.99 0.8 2
11 Makayla Johnson 11 Great Bend 18.34 18.03 -1.0 1
12 Camille Claussen 09 Valley Cente 18.13 -1.0 1
13 Mollie Banks 09 Great Bend 18.49 18.36 -1.0 1
14 Erin Pascal 12 Wichita-Bish 16.84 18.51 0.8 2
15 Cecilia Engelbrecht 09 Wichita-Bish 18.97 18.70 -1.0 1
16 Maddie Jacobs 09 Mulvane 18.20 19.08 -1.0 1
17 Mariah Grizzle 09 DeSoto 18.00 20.52 0.8 2
18 Ashley Ikenberry 11 Baldwin 20.60 21.24 -1.0 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A-6A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Abby Smarsh 09 Andale 49.09 49.32 2
2 Tyjai Adams 11 Hutchinson 48.50 50.44 2
3 Malora Lake 11 Towanda-Circ 49.70 51.45 2
4 Haley Meier 12 Shawnee Heig 51.75 51.86 2
5 Cecilia Engelbrecht 09 Wichita-Bish 53.20 52.63 1
6 Abigail Elder 11 Derby 53.00 53.23 1
7 Erin Pascal 12 Wichita-Bish 52.40 53.30 2
8 Maddie Jacobs 09 Mulvane 52.56 54.23 2
9 Mikah Betterton 10 Wichita-Kapa 53.94 54.72 1
10 Mollie Banks 09 Great Bend 55.23 55.27 1
11 Makayla Johnson 11 Great Bend 55.91 55.72 1
12 Emily McGehee 11 Rose Hill 48.55 56.08 2
13 Ashley Ikenberry 11 Baldwin 56.80 56.34 1
14 Devyn Harman 12 Baldwin 56.30 1:01.99 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A-6A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Baldwin 'A' 54.18 50.65
1) Kyna Smith 11 2) Kylee Bremer 11
3) Madeline Neufeld 11 4) Carlyn Cole 11
2 Holcomb 'A' 53.15 51.68
1) Taylor Deniston 12 2) Kynzi Soukup 09
3) Courtney Wren 09 4) Breyanna Avila 11
3 Goddard Eisenhower 'A' 52.70 52.00
1) Emily King 12 2) Ryleigh Jackson 09
3) Jaden Damon 10 4) Caroline Giusti 09
4 Wellington 'A' 52.81 52.52
1) Cajen Shore 12 2) Jaycee Schettler 10
3) Taylor McGlothlin 09 4) Leah Nelson 12
5 Valley Center 'A' 52.11 52.85
1) Camille Claussen 09 2) Sammy Boese 10
3) Sydney Ernst 10 4) Kennedy Weaver 11
6 Wichita-Bishop Carroll 'A' 53.20 52.89
1) Grace Buessing 10 2) Daesha Howard 11
3) Kylee Mernagh 11 4) Kaylor Nordhus 11
7 Osawatomie 'A' 52.43 53.06
1) Tori Cole 12 2) Riley Duncan 12
3) Alicia Dillard 11 4) Saige Weaver 12
8 Towanda-Circle 'A' 54.14 53.65
1) Sage Jeffries 10 2) Ashley Warehime 10
3) Camron Perry 09 4) Malora Lake 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A-6A
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Holcomb 'A' 4:25.51 4:20.15 2
1) Taylor Deniston 12 2) Shae Wyckoff 11
3) Kim Sinoy 10 4) Courtney Nemechek 12
2 Bethany 'A' 4:26.22 4:21.07 2
1) Mikaela Jenckes 12 2) Kaley Knox 10
3) Anna Stewart 10 4) Annamarie Ross 11
3 Great Bend 'A' 4:23.12 4:21.99 2
1) Kaylan Lagerman 11 2) LaCora Bryant 09
3) Macy Moyers 10 4) Camryn Dunekack 09
4 Osawatomie 'A' 4:28.00 4:23.97 2
1) Tori Cole 12 2) Riley Duncan 12
3) Madison Lofing 11 4) Saige Weaver 12
5 Valley Center 'A' 4:28.00 4:25.68 2
1) Sydney Ernst 10 2) Karli Elsner 09
3) Jadyn Eddy 10 4) Kalee Owens 11
6 Shawnee Heights 'A' 4:27.43 4:32.67 2
1) Abby Rebollar 10 2) Cipriana Cisnerous 11
3) Alona Harrison 10 4) Katelynn Waters 12
7 Towanda-Circle 'A' 4:30.00 4:33.53 1
1) Sage Jeffries 10 2) Ashley Warehime 10
3) Kirby Kelly 11 4) Camron Perry 09
8 Wichita-Bishop Carroll 'A' 4:30.00 4:33.55 1
1) Grace Buessing 10 2) Natalie Leonard 10
3) Kaylor Nordhus 11 4) Heidi Ausmussen 09
9 Mulvane 'A' 4:42.02 4:39.82 1
1) Maddie Jacobs 09 2) Devlyn Brill 10
3) Lindsay Sowersby 11 4) Erika Landes 09
10 Rose Hill 'A' 4:31.00 4:57.55 1
1) Emily McGehee 11 2) Haley Mermis 11
3) Haley Slade 12 4) Emily Witt 09
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4A-6A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Towanda-Circle 'A' 10:41.53 10:36.10
1) Allison Derry 10 2) Anna Keller 10
3) Kirby Kelly 11 4) Spencer Jacobson 10
2 Shawnee Heights 'A' 11:01.00 10:45.06
1) Cipriana Cisnerous 11 2) Avery Hauschild 09
3) Diana El-Koubysi 10 4) Lauren Maisberger 12
3 Goddard Eisenhower 'A' 11:05.50 10:49.77
1) Sierra Broce 11 2) Aspen Kridner 11
3) Maya Blubaugh 10 4) Brooke Smith 10
4 Holcomb 'A' 11:30.30 10:53.35
1) Kim Sinoy 10 2) Shae Wyckoff 11
3) Sheila Robles 09 4) Courtney Nemechek 12
5 Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 'A' 11:01.60
1) Colleen Hand 11 2) Leah Brock 09
3) Monica Davied 12 4) Amy Emerson 12
6 Derby 'A' 11:05.00 11:19.68
1) Katherine Doerksen 2) Sabrina Bryzenski
3) Abigail Elder 11 4) Krista Jenkins
7 Bethany 'A' 11:30.00 11:38.00
1) Rachel Bley 10 2) Silje Christensen 10
3) Rachel Griffis 11 4) Annamarie Ross 11
8 Andale 'A' 12:05.25 11:46.00
1) Suzie Mies 12 2) Lauren Simon 11
3) Mariah Seiler 11 4) Aspen Gregg 09
Girls High Jump Class 4A-6A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jessie Harshberger 11 Dodge City 1.47m 1.55m 5-01.00
2 Macey McGuire 09 Shawnee Heig 1.47m 1.47m 4-09.75
2 Morgan Walther 10 Andale 1.52m 1.47m 4-09.75
4 Aubrey Myers 10 Hutchinson 1.42m J1.47m 4-09.75
5 Karli Elsner 09 Valley Cente 1.44m J1.47m 4-09.75
6 Hannah Lyle 12 Wichita-Bish 1.52m 1.42m 4-07.75
6 Mack Edmundson 12 Clay Center 1.42m 4-07.75
8 Jordan Middleton 10 Hutchinson 1.42m 1.37m 4-06.00
9 Macy Mock 12 Dodge City 1.42m J1.37m 4-06.00
10 Marissa Stuckey 10 Derby 1.39m 1.32m 4-04.00
11 Mollie Banks 09 Great Bend 1.27m 1.27m 4-02.00
11 Megan Heng 12 Wichita-Bish 1.32m 1.27m 4-02.00
Girls Pole Vault Class 4A-6A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Haley Heimerman Andale 2.89m 2.90m 9-06.25
2 Sydney Bergan 09 Baldwin 2.74m 2.75m 9-00.25
3 Jenna Puthoff 11 Goddard 2.59m J2.75m 9-00.25
4 Chalese Honan 11 Derby 2.74m J2.75m 9-00.25
5 Emalee Ratliff 12 Holcomb 2.74m J2.75m 9-00.25
6 Anna Born 12 Wichita-Kapa 2.84m J2.75m 9-00.25
7 Chandra Sain 12 Dodge City 2.89m 2.60m 8-06.25
8 Julie Chen 11 Valley Cente 2.59m 2.45m 8-00.50
9 Devyn Harman 12 Baldwin 2.13m J2.45m 8-00.50
10 Anna Robbins 11 Goddard Eise 2.43m J2.45m 8-00.50
11 Anna Dold 10 Wichita-Bish 2.51m 2.30m 7-06.50
12 Victoria Reed 12 Derby 1.82m J2.30m 7-06.50
13 Jordan Pulliam 11 Mulvane 2.28m 2.15m 7-00.50
14 Shelby McNamara 11 Wellington 2.28m J2.15m 7-00.50
15 Joseline Contreras 12 Holcomb 2.43m J2.15m 7-00.50
15 Madison Lapierre 09 Valley Cente 2.28m J2.15m 7-00.50
17 Jaycie Thaemert 11 DeSoto 1.98m 2.00m 6-06.75
-- Ryleigh Jackson 09 Goddard Eise 2.74m NH
-- Caitlin Hawk 12 Wichita-Bish 2.89m NH
Girls Long Jump Class 4A-6A
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Amanda Kakoulias 11 Andover Cent 4.98m 4.92m +0.0 16-01.75
2 Caroline Giusti 09 Goddard Eise 4.71m 4.91m 1.7 16-01.50
3 Lauren Rowland 12 Andale 4.87m 4.80m 0.7 15-09.00
4 Holly Burris 11 Wichita-Bish 4.76m +0.0 15-07.50
5 Hannah Seiler 09 Andale 4.57m 4.69m +0.0 15-04.75 4.60
6 Courtney Wren 09 Holcomb 4.66m J4.69m 0.7 15-04.75 4.04
7 Kylee Mernagh 11 Wichita-Bish 4.92m 4.62m 0.6 15-02.00
8 Anna Mahoney 11 Wichita-Kapa 4.60m +0.0 15-01.25
9 Camille Claussen 09 Valley Cente 4.69m 4.59m +0.0 15-00.75
10 Breyanna Avila 11 Holcomb 4.64m 4.49m 0.4 14-08.75
11 Jordan Middleton 10 Hutchinson 4.61m 4.46m 1.0 14-07.75
12 Macy Mock 12 Dodge City 4.69m 4.44m -0.5 14-07.00
13 Hollie Hutton 11 Baldwin 4.48m 4.42m 0.3 14-06.00
14 Cajen Shore 12 Wellington 4.79m 4.35m -1.3 14-03.25
15 Macy Moyers 10 Great Bend 4.11m 4.34m +0.0 14-03.00
16 Mack Edmundson 12 Clay Center 4.16m 4.32m 0.9 14-02.25
17 Shelby Tracy 11 Great Bend 4.36m 4.29m -0.3 14-01.00
18 Mariah Grizzle 09 DeSoto 4.49m 4.26m 0.7 13-11.75
19 Taylor McGlothlin 09 Wellington 4.62m 4.22m -0.3 13-10.25
20 Conner Atkinson 11 Hutchinson 4.72m 4.20m 0.8 13-09.50
21 Devyn Harman 12 Baldwin 3.96m 4.07m 1.5 13-04.25
Girls Triple Jump Class 4A-6A
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Hannah Seiler 09 Andale 9.93m 10.09m 1.0 33-01.25
2 Hollie Hutton 11 Baldwin 10.23m 9.82m 0.6 32-02.75
3 Kylee Mernagh 11 Wichita-Bish 10.47m 9.71m 1.9 31-10.25
4 Marlee Behny 11 Andale 9.27m 9.69m +0.0 31-09.50
5 Emily King 12 Goddard Eise 9.70m 9.53m -1.1 31-03.25
6 Anna Born 12 Wichita-Kapa 9.92m 9.13m 1.6 29-11.50
7 Mikayla Lang 11 Great Bend 9.08m 9.04m 1.4 29-08.00
8 Macy Moyers 10 Great Bend 9.28m 9.00m -1.3 29-06.50
9 Jordan Middleton 10 Hutchinson 9.00m 8.79m 1.4 28-10.25
10 Megan Heng 12 Wichita-Bish 9.65m 8.60m +0.0 28-02.75
11 Macy Mock 12 Dodge City 8.59m 0.9 28-02.25
Girls Shot Put Class 4A-6A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Taylor Latimer 10 Valley Cente 36-03.25 36-03.00 11.04m
2 Lilly Stewart 12 Shawnee Heig 35-08.00 36-01.00 10.99m
3 Jordan Hoffman 12 Baldwin 35-00.50 35-10.00 10.92m
4 Janessa McMains 10 Rose Hill 32-04.50 34-03.50 10.45m
5 Peyton Brower 11 Rose Hill 32-04.75 34-01.00 10.38m
6 Ogechi Odunze 12 Wichita-Sout 35-08.00 33-08.00 10.26m
7 Emily Klusener Valley Cente 35-11.50 32-10.00 10.00m
8 Jill Bergkamp 10 Andale 34-03.00 32-03.00 9.82m
8 Kasey Hazell 09 Hutchinson 34-04.00 32-03.00 9.82m
10 Kailyn Hochstein 12 Goddard Eise 33-10.50 31-09.00 9.67m
11 Shelby VenJohn 12 Andale 32-00.00 31-05.00 9.57m
12 Emily Bennett Baldwin 34-01.75 31-02.00 9.49m
13 Kylee Scherer 11 Wichita-Bish 34-06.50 31-01.50 9.48m
14 Victoria Connolly 12 Dodge City 31-05.50 31-00.00 9.44m
15 Kate Warren 10 Great Bend 32-00.00 30-03.50 9.23m
16 Greta Lies 09 Wichita-Kapa 30-02.00 9.19m
17 Emily Dennison 11 Towanda-Circ 32-07.00 30-01.00 9.16m
18 Jaclyn Melillo 12 Wichita-Bish 32-00.50 29-11.50 9.13m
19 Mack Edmundson 12 Clay Center 25-00.00 29-08.50 9.05m
20 Alyssa Conway 10 Shawnee Heig 29-04.00 29-04.50 8.95m
21 Paiton Winger 11 Dodge City 29-00.50 28-01.00 8.55m
22 Mariah Moore 11 Wellington 27-07.00 27-03.00 8.30m
23 Hunter Owston 10 Wellington 25-00.00 21-05.00 6.52m
Girls Discus Throw Class 4A-6A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Shelby VenJohn 12 Andale 32.74m 33.89m 111-02
2 Kate Warren 10 Great Bend 32.99m 32.94m 108-01
3 Maddy Black 12 Newton 35.56m 32.78m 107-06
4 Peyton Brower 11 Rose Hill 34.64m 32.68m 107-03
5 Kylee Scherer 11 Wichita-Bish 32.99m 31.92m 104-09
6 Victoria Orth 11 Andale 35.66m 31.79m 104-03
7 Greta Lies 09 Wichita-Kapa 29.08m 95-05
8 Lilly Stewart 12 Shawnee Heig 29.51m 28.20m 92-06
9 Emily Dennison 11 Towanda-Circ 29.18m 27.70m 90-10
10 Ivy Kennedy 12 Derby 26.51m 26.77m 87-10
11 Kasey Hazell 09 Hutchinson 27.78m 26.73m 87-08
12 Holly Burris 11 Wichita-Bish 29.13m 26.72m 87-08
13 Emily Klusener Valley Cente 29.26m 26.69m 87-07
14 Mariah Moore 11 Wellington 28.82m 26.48m 86-10
15 Auni Williams 10 Wellington 26.82m 26.47m 86-10
16 Karoline Kennedy 10 Derby 22.52m 25.73m 84-05
17 Janessa McMains 10 Rose Hill 32.00m 25.68m 84-03
18 Paiton Winger 11 Dodge City 24.20m 23.76m 77-11
19 Kailyn Hochstein 12 Goddard Eise 25.09m 22.36m 73-04
20 Victoria Connolly 12 Dodge City 21.99m 22.22m 72-11
21 Alex Brun 12 Shawnee Heig 22.58m 21.87m 71-09
Girls Javelin Throw Class 4A-6A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Taylor Latimer 10 Valley Cente 33.90m 39.21m 128-08
2 Jaclyn Melillo 12 Wichita-Bish 32.99m 36.88m 121-00
3 Alex Brun 12 Shawnee Heig 34.59m 36.07m 118-04
4 Krisha Parmar 12 Wichita-East 35.00m 35.62m 116-10
5 Shelby VenJohn 12 Andale 33.40m 34.36m 112-09
6 Kailyn Hochstein 12 Goddard Eise 33.80m 33.80m 110-11
7 Katy Commons 09 Andale 32.61m 33.55m 110-01
8 Emily Dennison 11 Towanda-Circ 33.90m 32.92m 108-00
9 Abbie Scott 12 Wichita-Bish 31.87m 29.70m 97-05
10 Kasey Hazell 09 Hutchinson 24.43m 27.19m 89-02
11 Greta Lies 09 Wichita-Kapa 27.13m 89-00
12 Avery Noel 11 Derby 25.60m 26.89m 88-03
13 Conner Atkinson 11 Hutchinson 23.95m 25.03m 82-01
14 Hannah Wilson 10 Shawnee Heig 27.83m 24.95m 81-10
15 Delilah Kinsey 12 Bethany 28.95m 22.95m 75-03
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Class 1A-6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Coral Neave 10 Dodge City 8:10.81 8:18.70
2 Gabe Phillips Wichita Trinity 8:26.63
3 Spencer Jacobson 10 Towanda-Circ 8:49.81
4 Maria Gonzalez 11 Dodge City 8:52.00 9:05.85
5 Jaycie Thaemert 11 DeSoto 10:00.00 9:10.09
6 Morgan Darter 11 DeSoto 9:40.00 9:37.65
7 Megan Goetz 12 Wichita-Bish 8:20.50 10:03.14
8 Victoria Andrew 12 Shawnee Heig 10:30.89
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Class 1A-6A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Andale 'A' 1:11.00 1:07.33
1) Leah Reichenberger 12 2) Abby Smarsh 09
3) Kelsey Smarsh 11 4) Abbie Maxwell 12
2 Garden Plain 'A' 1:02.00 1:07.72
1) Lauren Costello 11 2) Noelle Dooley 12
3) Ryann Flax 10 4) Kenzie Thimesch 11
Girls Hammer Throw Class 1A-6A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Alex Rodriguez 11 Hutchinson 119-08 36.47m
2 Shelby VenJohn 12 Andale 108-11 33.19m
3 Allie Twietmeyer 11 Cheney 74-08 22.75m
4 Victoria Orth 11 Andale 74-06 22.70m
5 Katy Commons 09 Andale 71-06 21.79m
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Class 1A-6A Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grace Buessing 10 Wichita-Bish 2:44.60 521
2 Abigail Elder 11 Derby 2:47.66 488
3 Sydney Blair Maize 2:47.89 486
4 Mariah Grizzle 09 DeSoto 2:49.41 470
5 Jade Tice 12 Shawnee Heig 2:50.15 462
6 Mia Magby Maize 2:50.46 459
7 Autumn Hanna Maize 2:50.47 459
8 Mack Edmundson 12 Clay Center 2:50.98 453
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1A-6A Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Mack Edmundson 12 Clay Center 17.96 +0.0 1 493
2 Autumn Hanna Maize 18.35 -0.8 3 453
3 Mia Magby Maize 19.24 1.4 2 368
4 Mariah Grizzle 09 DeSoto 19.67 +0.0 1 330
5 Jade Tice 12 Shawnee Heig 20.05 1.4 2 298
6 Abigail Elder 11 Derby 20.20 -0.8 3 286
7 Grace Buessing 10 Wichita-Bish 21.02 +0.0 1 223
8 Sydney Blair Maize 22.58 +0.0 1 124
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Class 1A-6A Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mia Magby Maize 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
O O P XO P P O O O O XXX
2 Mack Edmundson 12 Clay Center 1.40m 4-07.00 512
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43
O O O O O XO O XXX
3 Abigail Elder 11 Derby 1.37m 4-06.00 481
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40
P P O P O XO XXX
3 Mariah Grizzle 09 DeSoto 1.37m 4-06.00 481
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40
O O O O O O XXX
5 Sydney Blair Maize 1.34m 4-04.75 449
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37
O O P XXO XO XXX
5 Autumn Hanna Maize 1.34m 4-04.75 449
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37
O O P O O XXX
7 Grace Buessing 10 Wichita-Bish 1.31m 4-03.50 419
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34
O O O XO XXX
7 Jade Tice 12 Shawnee Heig 1.31m 4-03.50 419
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34
O XXO O O XXX
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Class 1A-6A Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Mia Magby Maize 4.44m 0.2 14-07.00 413
4.44m(0.2) FOUL(1.9) 4.13m(4.0)
2 Sydney Blair Maize 4.30m 4.7 14-01.25 379
4.25m(1.7) 4.30m(4.7) 4.10m(1.5)
3 Jade Tice 12 Shawnee Heig 4.27m 0.9 14-00.25 371
3.77m(0.6) 3.92m(3.9) 4.27m(0.9)
4 Mack Edmundson 12 Clay Center 4.09m 4.9 13-05.00 329
4.09m(4.9) 4.09m(2.1) 4.00m(-0.8)
5 Mariah Grizzle 09 DeSoto 4.04m 1.4 13-03.25 317
4.04m(1.4) FOUL(3.1) 4.04m(3.5)
6 Grace Buessing 10 Wichita-Bish 3.87m 2.9 12-08.50 279
3.33m(2.2) 3.87m(2.9) 3.54m(3.1)
7 Abigail Elder 11 Derby 3.63m 1.6 11-11.00 227
FOUL(2.3) 3.63m(1.6) FOUL(1.3)
8 Autumn Hanna Maize 3.62m 0.5 11-10.50 225
FOUL(0.6) FOUL(3.2) 3.62m(0.5)
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Class 1A-6A Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mariah Grizzle 09 DeSoto 8.86m 29-01.00 455
8.19m 8.79m 8.86m
2 Mack Edmundson 12 Clay Center 8.58m 28-01.75 437
8.19m 8.31m 8.58m
3 Mia Magby Maize 7.93m 26-00.25 395
7.93m 7.79m 7.52m
4 Jade Tice 12 Shawnee Heig 7.70m 25-03.25 380
7.70m 7.65m 6.92m
5 Abigail Elder 11 Derby 7.41m 24-03.75 361
7.41m 6.94m 7.33m
6 Autumn Hanna Maize 6.93m 22-09.00 331
6.93m 6.50m 6.88m
7 Sydney Blair Maize 6.60m 21-08.00 309
6.60m 6.07m 6.47m
8 Grace Buessing 10 Wichita-Bish 6.37m 20-10.75 295
6.37m FOUL FOUL
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Class 1A-6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mia Magby Maize 2245
2 Mack Edmundson 12 Clay Center 2224
3 Mariah Grizzle 09 DeSoto 1980 2053
4 Jade Tice 12 Shawnee Heig 1930
5 Autumn Hanna Maize 1917
6 Abigail Elder 11 Derby 3500 1843
7 Sydney Blair Maize 1747
8 Grace Buessing 10 Wichita-Bish 1737
Girls 100 Meter Dash Elite
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Kaley Knox 10 Bethany 12.34 12.59 -1.4 2
2 Kimani Evans 11 Wichita-East 12.35 12.61 -1.4 2
3 Tori Marshall 12 DeSoto 12.70 12.88 -0.5 1
4 Brekk Flax 11 Dodge City 12.15 12.97 -1.4 2
5 Jaycee Schettler 10 Wellington 12.20 13.02 -1.4 2
6 Arie Burl 11 Wichita-East 12.89 13.06 -0.5 1
7 Madison Schmelzer 11 Garden Plain 12.83 13.10 -0.5 1
8 Carlyn Cole 11 Baldwin 12.88 13.23 -0.5 1
9 Ciarra Valadez 10 Wichita-Kapa 12.65 13.32 -1.4 2
10 Sara Casaus 11 Wakefield 12.76 13.62 -0.5 1
11 Andi Dowell 12 Sterling 12.47 25.49 -1.4 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Elite
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Courtney Griffiths Winfield 25.72 26.35 1.7 2
2 Jaycee Schettler 10 Wellington 26.24 26.53 1.7 2
3 Brekk Flax 11 Dodge City 25.43 26.58 1.7 2
4 Tori Marshall 12 DeSoto 26.60 26.60 +0.0 1
5 Jessi Arnold 12 Ulysses 26.01 27.11 1.7 2
6 Tice Emerson 10 Garden Plain 26.82 27.31 +0.0 1
7 Iman Anderson 12 Wichita-East 26.78 27.43 +0.0 1
8 Angelia Murray 12 Wichita-West 26.60 27.88 +0.0 1
9 McKenna Rugan 12 Ellinwood 27.28 28.18 +0.0 1
10 Sammy Boese 10 Valley Cente 25.00 28.78 1.7 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Elite
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Courtney Griffiths Winfield 57.17 57.98
2 Kaley Knox 10 Bethany 59.52 59.51
3 Yasmin Wright 10 Hutchinson 59.82 59.64
4 Tori Marshall 12 DeSoto 59.90 59.92
5 Sydney Ernst 10 Valley Cente 59.00 1:00.62
6 Camryn Dunekack 09 Great Bend 1:00.75 1:01.19
7 Angelia Murray 12 Wichita-West 59.90 1:01.48
Girls 800 Meter Dash Elite
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Courtney Griffiths Winfield 2:17.27 2:18.31
2 Rebekah Topham 12 Griswold 2:10.83 2:19.69
3 Claire Theis 11 Kingman 2:29.80 2:24.62
4 Alyssa Frausto 10 Wichita-Nort 2:23.84 2:25.21
5 Kaylan Lagerman 11 Great Bend 2:29.58 2:28.25
6 McKenzie Miller 12 Hutchinson 2:25.30 2:29.74
7 Logan Williams 11 Hutchinson 2:28.00 2:31.34
8 Hailey Braddy 12 Douglass 2:29.40 2:31.52
9 Cierra Devorce 12 Wichita-East 2:28.62 2:38.12
Girls 1600 Meter Dash Elite
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Courtney Griffiths Winfield 5:22.69 5:33.08
2 Alyssa Frausto 10 Wichita-Nort 5:18.88 5:35.47
3 Emily Sechrist 12 Hillsboro 5:22.00 5:36.07
4 McKenzie Miller 12 Hutchinson 5:30.00 5:37.94
5 Joanna Strecker 10 Ellinwood 5:33.21 5:44.70
6 Monica Davied 12 Wichita-Kapa 5:35.65 5:45.58
Girls 3200 Meter Dash Elite
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alexis Mijares Wichita Trinity 11:45.04 11:45.13
2 Aundrea Koger 12 Osage City 11:28.00 11:54.42
3 Emily Sechrist 12 Hillsboro 11:37.40 12:02.26
4 Alondra Romo 12 Dodge City 11:58.20 12:04.21
5 Abbie Reichuber 11 Ellinwood 12:25.36 12:05.27
6 Meredith Wolfe 12 DeSoto 12:02.60 12:18.55
7 Suzannah Wright 12 Douglass 11:57.94 12:19.47
8 Jenna Snyder 12 Wichita-Bish 12:26.10 12:30.95
9 Clara Lane 12 Andale 12:10.59 12:35.15
10 Allison Derry 10 Towanda-Circ 12:29.00 13:05.72
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Elite
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jewell Bolden 10 Wichita-Coll 14.76 15.26 +0.0
2 Sarah Hines 12 West Elk 14.62 15.51 +0.0
3 Tyjai Adams 11 Hutchinson 15.30 16.06 +0.0
4 Sydney Wilson 11 Sterling 15.18 16.23 +0.0
5 Emreigh Taylor 12 Wichita Defe 15.02 16.38 +0.0
6 Andi Dowell 12 Sterling 15.10 16.45 +0.0
7 Jayne Roberts 11 Wichita Defe 15.30 16.52 +0.0
8 Kenzie Thimesch 11 Garden Plain 15.57 17.33 +0.0
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Elite
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Leah Reichenberger 12 Andale 44.36 45.30
2 Sydney Wilson 11 Sterling 47.16 45.64
3 Anna Mahoney 11 Wichita-Kapa 48.23 48.48
4 Jessi Arnold 12 Ulysses 47.50 48.49
5 Janae Wren 09 Hutchinson 48.00 48.97
6 Miranda Ortiz 10 Cheney 48.00 49.45
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Elite
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wichita-East 'A' 49.38 49.46
2 Andale 'A' 50.50 50.74
3 Garden Plain 'A' 51.51 51.07
4 Bethany 'A' 51.18 51.68
5 Hutchinson 'A' 50.00 51.85
6 Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 'A' 46.19 52.76
7 Shawnee Heights 'A' 52.03 52.86
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Elite
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Baldwin 'A' 4:09.78 4:09.63
2 Andale 'A' 4:17.00 4:15.27
3 Wellington 'A' 4:18.00 4:17.02
4 Moundridge 'A' 4:12.50 4:17.52
5 Dodge City 'A' 4:05.50 4:19.84
6 Hutchinson 'A' 4:15.00 4:20.94
7 Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 'A' 4:22.78 4:21.54
8 Derby 'A' 4:22.50 4:32.71
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Elite
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dodge City 'A' 9:46.85 10:09.06
2 Ellinwood 'A' 10:02.00 10:12.32
3 Valley Center 'A' 10:21.00 10:12.56
4 Hutchinson 'A' 10:00.00 10:18.70
5 Baldwin 'A' 10:19.06 10:24.31
6 Wichita-Bishop Carroll 'A' 10:30.00 10:46.40
7 DeSoto 'A' 10:38.00 10:47.22
8 Great Bend 'A' 10:37.38 10:47.43
Girls High Jump Elite
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Madison Runnion Valley Cente 1.62m 1.62m 5-03.75
2 Lauren Rowland 12 Andale 1.65m J1.62m 5-03.75
3 Sydney Wilson 11 Sterling 1.62m J1.62m 5-03.75
4 Katie Murray 12 Rolla 1.67m 1.57m 5-01.75
5 Brittan Richey 11 Wichita-East 1.57m 1.52m 4-11.75
-- Mikala Wells 11 Shawnee Heig 1.57m NH
Girls Pole Vault Elite
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jewel Eck 10 Andale 10-06.00 10-07.00 3.22m
2 Kelsey Smarsh 11 Andale 10-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m
3 Hannah Buller 10 Goddard 10-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m
4 Naomi Bader 12 Douglass 10-03.00 8-06.00 2.59m
4 Jannell Clampitt 11 DeSoto 10-09.00 8-06.00 2.59m
-- Alyssa Wheeler 10 Wichita-Kapa 11-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump Elite
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Jewell Bolden 10 Wichita-Coll 5.47m 5.50m -1.2 18-00.50
2 Ryleigh Jackson 09 Goddard Eise 5.28m 5.19m +0.0 17-00.50
3 Lauren Doll 11 Rosalia-Flin 5.28m 5.16m +0.0 16-11.25
4 Allegra Carson 12 Wichita-East 5.51m 5.08m -0.6 16-08.00
5 Regan Stiawalt 11 Ness City 5.04m 5.01m -0.4 16-05.25
6 Mikaela Jenckes 12 Bethany 5.46m 4.97m 0.8 16-03.75
7 Anna Stucky 12 Moundridge 5.13m 4.88m 0.2 16-00.25
8 Nicole Ukoefreso 11 Wichita-East 5.06m 4.73m 2.0 15-06.25
9 Kirstan DuBree 12 Derby 5.00m 4.22m +0.0 13-10.25
Girls Triple Jump Elite
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Allegra Carson 12 Wichita-East 11.16m 11.25m 1.3 36-11.00
2 Sarah Hines 12 West Elk 11.19m 11.16m 0.4 36-07.50
3 Amanda Kakoulias 11 Andover Cent 11.10m 10.80m 1.0 35-05.25
4 Jaden Damon 10 Goddard Eise 10.56m 10.45m 0.7 34-03.50
5 Nicole Ukoefreso 11 Wichita-East 10.54m 10.31m 1.6 33-10.00
6 Samantha Hendryx 12 Garden Plain 10.66m 10.30m 0.5 33-09.50
7 Peri Lange 11 Moundridge 10.66m 9.89m +0.0 32-05.50
Girls Shot Put Elite
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Payton Roberts 11 Newton 46-04.00 45-04.00 13.81m
2 Alexia Stein 12 Baldwin 44-10.00 43-11.50 13.39m
3 Gabby Lavington 11 Cheney 38-03.00 43-09.00 13.33m
4 Amanda Kakoulias 11 Andover Cent 41-07.75 40-04.00 12.29m
5 Jena Black 12 Halstead 40-00.00 39-10.00 12.14m
6 Alex Rodriguez 11 Hutchinson 39-06.50 38-05.00 11.70m
7 Katy Commons 09 Andale 37-05.00 36-06.25 11.13m
8 Megan Drake 12 Perry 37-00.00 33-08.50 10.27m
Girls Discus Throw Elite
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Payton Roberts 11 Newton 42.44m 44.07m 144-07
2 Alexia Stein 12 Baldwin 45.31m 42.81m 140-05
3 Alex Rodriguez 11 Hutchinson 37.87m 39.68m 130-02
4 Ogechi Odunze 12 Wichita-Sout 36.29m 37.36m 122-07
5 Jordan Hoffman 12 Baldwin 37.46m 36.84m 120-10
6 Kelsey Kehl Baldwin 40.05m 36.44m 119-07
7 Noelle Dooley 12 Garden Plain 38.65m 36.29m 119-01
8 Taylor Latimer 10 Valley Cente 36.19m 34.76m 114-00
Girls Javelin Throw Elite
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Amanda Kakoulias 11 Andover Cent 39.72m 42.81m 140-05
2 Jordan Hoffman 12 Baldwin 39.57m 41.46m 136-00
3 Makenna Fritts 11 Ness City 37.51m 40.90m 134-02
4 Allie Twietmeyer 11 Cheney 41.60m 39.65m 130-01
5 Kelsey Kehl Baldwin 45.05m 39.02m 128-00
6 Victoria Orth 11 Andale 40.00m 34.65m 113-08
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1A-3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Brett Schovanec 11 Perry 11.25 11.41 NWI 5
2 Zack Melius 11 Wakefield 11.23 11.67 NWI 5
3 Armando Gomez 11 West Elk 11.65 11.79 0.4 4
4 John Oldland 12 Wichita Defe 11.71 11.80 1.7 3
5 Brandon Thomas 12 Burrton 12.20 11.84 1.8 1
6 J.T. Lincoln 12 Osage City 11.70 11.85 0.4 4 11.841
7 Tanner Watson 12 Cheney 12.00 J11.85 +0.0 2 11.843
8 Tyler Trego 12 Cheney 12.00 11.90 +0.0 2
9 Andrew Jay 12 La Crosse 11.70 11.94 1.7 3
10 Lane Kisner Victoria 11.73 11.95 1.7 3
11 Sammy Finnegan 09 Wakefield 11.47 11.99 NWI 5
11 Levi Cooper 10 Yates Center 11.89 11.99 1.7 3
13 Jordan Duvall 11 Ellinwood 11.80 12.00 1.7 3
14 Wyatt Lear 12 Whitewater-R 11.46 12.03 NWI 5
15 Bryce Leon 12 Yates Center 11.64 12.09 0.4 4
16 AJ Kennedy 11 Rosalia-Flin 11.78 12.13 1.7 3
17 Jacob Hoss 12 Ness City 11.50 12.14 NWI 5
17 Tanner McMillen 12 Ness City 11.50 12.14 0.4 4
19 Drew Blake 09 Ellinwood 11.80 12.25 1.7 3
20 Andrew Bohlender 12 Wichita Home 12.07 12.29 +0.0 2
21 Sydney Fout 09 Burrton 12.80 12.32 1.8 1
21 Grant Lehner 12 Garden Plain 11.70 12.32 0.4 4
23 Dylan Redeker 10 Olpe 12.50 12.41 1.8 1
24 Ben Millhouse 11 Sterling 12.10 12.49 1.8 1
25 Ethan Proffitt 10 Sterling 12.10 12.59 +0.0 2
26 Dominic Defalco 12 West Elk 12.10 12.60 1.8 1
27 Brett Darbyshire 12 Hartford 12.05 12.63 +0.0 2
28 Daniel Smith 12 Kiowa County 12.03 12.66 +0.0 2
29 Clifton Crow 09 Perry 13.23 1.8 1
-- Sheldon Schmidt 12 La Crosse 11.65 FS 0.4 4
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1A-3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Jon Hubener 11 Cheney 23.50 23.72 +0.0 4
2 Armando Gomez 11 West Elk 24.10 24.04 +0.0 4
3 Levi Cooper 10 Yates Center 23.91 24.20 +0.0 4
4 Bryce Leon 12 Yates Center 24.23 24.44 1.7 3
5 Andrew Jay 12 La Crosse 24.10 24.55 +0.0 4
6 Joel White 10 Sterling 24.99 24.62 -0.5 2
7 Will Sahatjian 09 Wichita-Coll 24.10 24.63 +0.0 4
8 Walter Stuhlsatz 11 Garden Plain 25.40 24.84 -1.9 1
9 Sammy Finnegan 09 Wakefield 24.63 24.87 1.7 3
10 John Oldland 12 Wichita Defe 24.90 24.95 -0.5 2
11 Andrew Bohlender 12 Wichita Home 24.76 25.00 -0.5 2
12 Daniel Smith 12 Kiowa County 24.46 25.09 1.7 3
13 Derek Ailor 11 West Elk 25.31 -1.9 1
14 Lane Kisner Victoria 25.33 -1.9 1
15 Calvin Schell 11 Cheney 24.80 25.45 -0.5 2
15 Tanner Kime 10 Perry 25.45 -1.9 1
17 Dylan Redeker 10 Olpe 26.10 25.69 -1.9 1
18 Justin Dieker 09 Olpe 27.00 25.83 -1.9 1
19 Brett Darbyshire 12 Hartford 24.50 25.96 1.7 3
20 Justice Kemmerer 09 Hartford 24.90 26.01 -0.5 2
21 Ben Millhouse 11 Sterling 25.10 26.39 -0.5 2
22 Payton Fellhoelter 10 Ness City 25.00 26.44 -0.5 2
23 Daniel Carlson 10 Sunrise Chri 27.80 -1.9 1
24 Jacob Keeley 10 Sunrise Chri 27.65 27.91 -1.9 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 1A-3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Cole Rostetter 12 Hesston 53.00 52.94 4
2 Jacob Newlin 11 Wichita-Coll 52.60 52.97 4
3 Brandon Thomas 12 Burrton 59.20 54.14 1
4 John Yenni 12 Wakefield 56.81 54.32 2
5 Colton Allemand 12 Rosalia-Flin 56.48 54.50 2
6 Jacob Pfieffer 11 Wichita-Coll 53.20 55.01 4
7 Christian Scheopner 09 Ness City 54.50 55.14 3
8 Avery Pike 11 Ellinwood 55.60 55.66 3
9 John Oldland 12 Wichita Defe 56.48 55.83 2
10 Tanner Kime 10 Perry 58.20 55.99 3
11 Kyle Harris 12 Ness City 54.50 56.57 3
12 Jake Smith 11 Olpe 57.00 56.84 2
13 Clayton Herdman 10 La Crosse 54.50 57.15 4
14 Derek Ailor 11 West Elk 57.33 1
15 Rusty Trear 12 Olpe 57.00 58.07 2
16 Devon Kinzle 12 Hartford 57.30 58.55 1
17 Jordan Proffit 12 Sterling 55.30 58.66 3
18 Riccy Burris 12 West Elk 56.80 58.74 2
19 Ethan Proffitt 10 Sterling 57.30 59.83 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 1A-3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Frank Cuevas 10 Kiowa County 2:04.00 2:05.91 2
2 Mark Meyer 12 Wichita-Coll 2:07.90 2:07.84 2
3 Brock Barrett 11 Wakefield 2:03.26 2:09.12 2
4 Jonathan Weber 11 Hesston 2:07.66 2:09.26 2
5 Colton Allemand 12 Rosalia-Flin 2:10.00 2:09.70 2
6 Preston McCollum 11 Wakefield 2:11.51 2:13.94 2
7 Jordan Smith 09 Yates Center 2:13.00 2:15.64 1
8 Jeremy Newport 10 Wichita Home 2:19.00 2:16.70 1
9 Jarad Stark 10 Wichita Home 2:20.00 2:16.80 1
10 Ryker Schmdit 11 Olpe 2:08.00 2:17.01 2
11 Riccy Burris 12 West Elk 2:10.75 2:19.62 2
12 Destin Baker 09 Ellinwood 2:14.50 2:19.86 1
13 Devon Kinzle 12 Hartford 2:12.00 2:20.42 2
14 Kevin Merwin 11 Rosalia-Flin 2:21.00 2:21.72 1
15 Ryan Hayes 11 La Crosse 2:09.00 2:22.54 2
16 Brett McVey 11 Kiowa County 2:27.50 2:24.39 1
17 Jameson Flaherty 12 Burrton 2:29.00 2:26.80 1
18 Lucas Roths 11 Ness City 2:15.00 2:27.78 1
19 Lathan Grisham 10 Wichita Defe 2:41.00 2:29.21 1
20 Collin Leonard 12 Burrton 2:38.00 2:30.69 1
21 James Myose 09 Sunrise Chri 2:33.00 2:31.27 1
22 Michael Goddard 11 Sunrise Chri 2:38.00 2:32.46 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 1A-3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Austin Bollinger 11 Hesston 5:00.00 5:03.26
2 Mark Meyer 12 Wichita-Coll 4:45.33 5:03.83
3 Lakelin Conrad 09 Wichita-Coll 4:45.00 5:04.54
4 John Brunner 12 Whitewater-R 4:59.57 5:05.72
5 Jeremy Newport 10 Wichita Home 5:08.00 5:11.01
6 Rider Nettleton 09 Osage City 5:10.00 5:18.95
7 Ryker Schmdit 11 Olpe 5:05.00 5:19.00
8 Riccy Burris 12 West Elk 4:55.23 5:19.25
9 Kevin Merwin 11 Rosalia-Flin 5:15.20 5:19.90
10 Jake Smith 11 Olpe 5:10.00 5:23.14
11 Will Dutton 10 Sterling 5:20.00 5:28.14
12 Dallas Parker 10 West Elk 5:28.39
13 Brennan Lawless 12 Osage City 5:22.00 5:45.11
14 James Myose 09 Sunrise Chri 6:00.00 6:00.49
15 Ryan Bleske Victoria 5:59.00 6:04.69
16 Gunnar Gassmann 12 Garden Plain 6:04.50 6:05.31
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 1A-3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Reno Ferris 12 Cheney 10:31.40 10:28.19
2 Grant Knoll 12 Hillsboro 10:39.30 10:39.97
3 Brett Holloway 11 Yates Center 10:30.00 10:41.44
4 Zachary Nuessen 11 Olpe 10:25.00 10:56.81
5 Jarad Stark 10 Wichita Home 10:45.00 11:01.47
6 John Brunner 12 Whitewater-R 10:58.97 11:02.85
7 Lucas Roths 11 Ness City 10:50.00 11:04.79
8 Devin Hebb 10 West Elk 11:10.66
9 Jacob Kasselman 10 Ellinwood 11:16.50 11:11.61
10 Kelson Claassen 11 Hesston 11:26.25 11:18.77
11 Johnathan Bowen 10 Wakefield 11:25.49 11:36.33
12 Rider Nettleton 09 Osage City 11:18.00 12:20.11
13 Brennan Lawless 12 Osage City 11:59.00 12:21.52
14 Kevin Merwin 11 Rosalia-Flin 12:55.00 12:41.90
15 Tyler Melugin 10 Rosalia-Flin 11:04.76 13:07.68
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 1A-3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Kris Lane 12 Burrton 16.30 16.14 -0.1
2 Landon Davis 11 Kiowa County 16.25 17.05 -0.1
3 Solomon Dold 12 Sterling 19.50 17.07 -0.1
4 Pedro Flores 12 Ness City 16.50 17.41 -0.1
5 Isaac Metcalfe 12 Hartford 16.80 17.63 -0.1
6 Austin Hacker 12 Hesston 18.74 18.75 -0.1
7 Justin Dieker 09 Olpe 18.70 18.76 -0.1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1A-3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lucas McMichael Central Burden 45.00 42.32 2
2 Kris Lane 12 Burrton 42.60 42.56 2
3 Kal Hamm 12 Yates Center 43.55 43.69 2
4 Isaac Metcalfe 12 Hartford 43.90 43.90 2
5 Dylan Murphy 11 Wakefield 44.66 44.68 2
6 Austin Hacker 12 Hesston 46.50 46.03 1
7 Dugan Herrick 12 Olpe 44.40 46.51 2
8 Bryant Karlin Victoria 46.15 46.67 1
9 Mikey Bruner 10 Yates Center 45.71 47.00 1
10 Chip Docker 11 Garden Plain 51.45 47.02 1
11 Lathan Grisham 10 Wichita Defe 47.00 50.32 1
12 Justin Golden 09 Perry 55.42 1
13 Ryan Bleske Victoria 55.90 55.81 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A-3A
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Cheney 'A' 44.80 44.60 2
1) Tanner Watson 12 2) Tyler Patterson 12
3) Tyler Trego 12 4) Jon Hubener 11
2 Wichita-Collegiate 'A' 44.45 45.29 2
1) Levi Aldag 11 2) Nathan Burgoyne 11
3) Jacob Pfieffer 11 4) Will Sahatjian 09
3 La Crosse 'A' 45.20 46.17 2
1) Andrew Jay 12 2) Clayton Herdman 10
3) Jack Garcia 12 4) Sheldon Schmidt 12
4 Ness City 'A' 45.90 46.19 2
1) Pedro Flores 12 2) Tanner McMillen 12
3) Kyle Harris 12 4) Jacob Hoss 12
5 Sterling 'A' 48.50 46.60 1
1) Tristen Vagts 11 2) Ethan Proffitt 10
3) Joel White 10 4) Jordan Proffit 12
6 Yates Center 'A' 46.28 46.76 2
1) Bryce Leon 12 2) Mikey Bruner 10
3) Kobe Forsyth 09 4) Levi Cooper 10
7 West Elk 'A' 47.76 47.18 1
1) Tristen Wilson 12 2) Dominic Defalco 12
3) Derek Ailor 11 4) Armando Gomez 11
8 Burrton 'A' 49.40 48.40 1
1) Jameson Flaherty 12 2) Oscar Canada 11
3) Nathan Harper 12 4) Daniel Bingham 12
9 Ellinwood 'A' 47.87 49.42 1
1) Jordan Duvall 11 2) Drew Blake 09
3) Jacob Herrman 09 4) Destin Baker 09
10 Rosalia-Flint Hills 'A' 52.05 53.17 1
1) AJ Kennedy 11 2) Tyler Melugin 10
3) Colton Allemand 12 4) Stevie Becker 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1A-3A
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wakefield 'A' 3:41.98 3:38.19 2
1) Brock Barrett 11 2) Zack Melius 11
3) Dylan Murphy 11 4) John Yenni 12
2 Ness City 'A' 3:38.10 3:39.31 2
1) Kyle Harris 12 2) Pedro Flores 12
3) Christian Scheopner 09 4) Jacob Hoss 12
3 Burrton 'A' 3:47.00 3:41.93 1
1) Daniel Bingham 12 2) Sydney Fout 09
3) Brandon Thomas 12 4) Kris Lane 12
4 Olpe 'A' 3:40.00 3:43.04 2
1) Kyler True 10 2) Dugan Herrick 12
3) Zachary Nuessen 11 4) Brady Scheidegger 11
5 Yates Center 'A' 3:47.00 3:44.96 1
1) Mikey Bruner 10 2) Levi Cooper 10
3) Hayden Splechter 11 4) Brett Holloway 11
6 Cheney 'A' 3:40.00 3:45.20 2
1) Jon Hubener 11 2) Tyler Trego 12
3) Tanner Watson 12 4) Tyler Patterson 12
7 Wichita-Collegiate 'A' 3:41.60 3:46.10 2
1) Lakelin Conrad 09 2) Jacob Newlin 11
3) Jake Flamini 10 4) Jacob Pfieffer 11
8 Ellinwood 'A' 3:48.20 3:57.98 1
1) Avery Pike 11 2) Destin Baker 09
3) Drew Blake 09 4) Jordan Duvall 11
9 Hartford 'A' 3:46.40 3:58.28 1
1) Isaac Metcalfe 12 2) Austin Majors 11
3) Justice Kemmerer 09 4) Devon Kinzle 12
10 Sterling 'A' 4:00.00 3:58.71 1
1) Tristen Vagts 11 2) Jordan Proffit 12
3) Ethan Proffitt 10 4) Will Dutton 10
11 Hesston 'A' 3:41.32 4:03.97 2
1) Cole Rostetter 12 2) Jonathan Weber 11
3) Daniel Fulghum 10 4) Austin Bollinger 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1A-3A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hesston 'A' 8:53.59 8:54.06
1) Jonathan Weber 11 2) Zach Esau 10
3) Kelson Claassen 11 4) Austin Bollinger 11
2 Wichita-Collegiate 'A' 9:05.00 8:57.99
1) Lakelin Conrad 09 2) Mark Meyer 12
3) Jake Flamini 10 4) Jacob Newlin 11
3 Yates Center 'A' 8:53.00 8:59.12
1) Hayden Splechter 11 2) Jordan Smith 09
3) Brett Holloway 11 4) Mikey Bruner 10
4 Ness City 'A' 8:50.00 9:11.65
1) Kyle Harris 12 2) Lucas Roths 11
3) Payton Fellhoelter 10 4) Christian Scheopner 09
5 West Elk 'A' 9:49.00 9:47.93
1) Dallas Parker 10 2) Chance Landers 12
3) Devin Hebb 10 4) Riccy Burris 12
6 Ellinwood 'A' 9:38.00 9:48.45
1) Avery Pike 11 2) Destin Baker 09
3) Jacob Kasselman 10 4) Brevean Phelps 09
7 Burrton 'A' 10:41.00 9:48.48
1) Byrce Meacham 09 2) Collin Leonard 12
3) Oscar Canada 11 4) Jameson Flaherty 12
Boys High Jump Class 1A-3A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Chandler Stiawalt 10 Ness City 1.82m 1.87m 6-01.50
2 Solomon Dold 12 Sterling 1.77m 1.72m 5-07.75
3 John Heinen 11 West Elk 1.62m 1.62m 5-03.75
3 Justice Kemmerer 09 Hartford 1.62m 1.62m 5-03.75
-- Chip Docker 11 Garden Plain 1.67m NH
-- Andre Zubiate 12 Osage City 1.67m NH
Boys Pole Vault Class 1A-3A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Calvin Schell 11 Cheney 3.81m 3.95m 12-11.50
2 Lucas McMichael Central Burden 3.35m 10-11.75
3 Dugan Herrick 12 Olpe 3.35m 3.20m 10-06.00
4 Dylan Jacks 11 Kiowa County 3.35m J3.20m 10-06.00
-- Ethan Hammond 12 Wakefield 3.50m NH
-- Kason Ziegler 10 Olpe 3.35m NH
-- Tristen Vagts 11 Sterling 3.35m NH
Boys Long Jump Class 1A-3A
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Andrew Jay 12 La Crosse 6.29m 6.18m +0.0 20-03.50
2 Jacob Pfieffer 11 Wichita-Coll 5.71m 6.07m 0.8 19-11.00
3 Pedro Flores 12 Ness City 6.09m J6.07m 1.2 19-11.00
4 Landon Davis 11 Kiowa County 6.09m 6.06m 0.5 19-10.75
5 J.T. Lincoln 12 Osage City 5.66m 5.95m 1.4 19-06.25
6 Kris Lane 12 Burrton 5.81m 5.88m +0.0 19-03.50
7 Joel White 10 Sterling 5.98m 5.85m +0.0 19-02.50
8 Tristen Wilson 12 West Elk 6.24m 5.75m 0.3 18-10.50
9 Chandler Stiawalt 10 Ness City 5.94m 5.71m -0.2 18-09.00
10 Jordan Duvall 11 Ellinwood 5.94m 5.67m +0.0 18-07.25
11 Joe Redeker 12 Olpe 5.79m 5.55m -0.9 18-02.50
12 Dylan Redeker 10 Olpe 5.53m 5.52m 0.3 18-01.50
13 Jon Hubener 11 Cheney 5.36m 5.50m 0.5 18-00.50
14 Drew Blake 09 Ellinwood 5.63m 5.36m -0.1 17-07.00
15 Damon Wilson 10 West Elk 5.31m 1.7 17-05.25
16 Austin Majors 11 Hartford 5.48m 5.20m 0.8 17-00.75
17 TJ Masterson 10 Wichita Home 5.16m 5.16m -0.4 16-11.25
18 Clayton Herdman 10 La Crosse 5.63m 5.11m NWI 16-09.25
19 Edward Weiner 10 Sterling 5.63m 5.05m 0.5 16-07.00
20 John Oldland 12 Wichita Defe 4.96m 1.3 16-03.25
20 Sydney Fout 09 Burrton 4.77m 4.96m 0.3 16-03.25
22 Regan Messner 10 Wichita Home 5.23m 4.93m 0.3 16-02.25
23 Jacob Keeley 10 Sunrise Chri 4.74m 4.90m 0.7 16-01.00
-- Daniel Smith 12 Kiowa County 4.87m FOUL
Boys Triple Jump Class 1A-3A
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Brett Holloway 11 Yates Center 12.29m 12.43m -0.8 40-09.50
2 Landon Davis 11 Kiowa County 12.34m 12.23m -0.1 40-01.50
3 Chandler Stiawalt 10 Ness City 12.19m 12.09m -0.5 39-08.00
4 Armando Gomez 11 West Elk 12.21m 11.81m -1.6 38-09.00
5 Edward Weiner 10 Sterling 11.51m 11.58m -0.6 38-00.00
6 Damon Wilson 10 West Elk 11.31m -1.4 37-01.25
7 AJ Kennedy 11 Rosalia-Flin 11.67m 10.97m -1.3 36-00.00
8 Michael Goddard 11 Sunrise Chri 9.47m 9.47m +0.0 31-01.00
Boys Shot Put Class 1A-3A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Joey Laham 11 Whitewater-R 43-11.00 45-06.50 13.88m
2 Aaron Heft 11 Kiowa County 45-06.75 44-07.00 13.58m
3 Travis Gustafson 11 Osage City 45-06.00 44-05.00 13.53m
4 Nathan Harper 12 Burrton 43-03.00 42-07.00 12.97m 41-11.00
5 Erik Torres 11 Kiowa County 45-10.00 J42-07.00 12.97m foul
6 Devon McInnis 12 Ness City 45-00.00 42-02.00 12.85m
7 Garet Johnson 10 Whitewater-R 44-09.00 41-05.50 12.63m
8 Zach Drum 12 Garden Plain 45-08.00 40-11.00 12.47m
9 Keith Wages 12 Hesston 38-05.00 40-10.00 12.44m
10 Isaac Mondragon 12 Osage City 40-03.00 40-07.50 12.38m
11 Barrett Schwandt 12 Perry 39-02.50 11.95m
12 Will Locke 11 Wichita-Coll 41-02.00 39-02.00 11.93m
13 Doug Stout 11 Ellinwood 41-10.00 38-09.00 11.81m
14 Austin Cheatham 11 Hesston 38-07.50 37-02.00 11.32m
15 Jack Garcia 12 La Crosse 40-10.50 36-06.00 11.12m
16 Riley McAvoy 11 Hartford 37-05.00 35-10.00 10.92m
17 Wheaton Hockersmith Victoria 34-05.50 35-06.00 10.82m
18 Caleb Coble 12 Olpe 38-00.00 35-05.00 10.79m
19 Drey Estes 11 Yates Center 35-03.00 34-09.50 10.60m
20 Chad Armstrong 11 Sunrise Chri 34-08.00 34-04.00 10.46m
21 Chase Bunyard 10 West Elk 34-02.00 10.41m
22 Drew Pringle 12 Yates Center 34-11.00 33-06.00 10.21m
23 Justin Golden 09 Perry 32-01.00 9.77m
24 Colby Prescott 09 Ellinwood 35-06.00 31-11.00 9.72m
25 Landon Ledford 10 Hartford 29-05.00 31-00.50 9.46m
26 Nathan Keck 11 Sunrise Chri 28-02.00 28-05.00 8.66m
Boys Discus Throw Class 1A-3A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Erik Torres 11 Kiowa County 143-10 134-01 40.86m
2 Joe Redeker 12 Olpe 122-00 127-09.25 38.94m
3 Aaron Heft 11 Kiowa County 124-01 126-09 38.63m
4 Grant Lehner 12 Garden Plain 124-00 125-03 38.17m
5 Riley McAvoy 11 Hartford 125-06 122-07.50 37.37m
6 Landon Ledford 10 Hartford 120-00 121-00 36.88m
7 Jack Garcia 12 La Crosse 118-10 36.22m
8 Isaac Mondragon 12 Osage City 20-03.25 118-07 36.14m
9 Devon McInnis 12 Ness City 135-01 117-06 35.81m
10 Nathan Harper 12 Burrton 122-05 117-01.50 35.69m
11 Zach Drum 12 Garden Plain 13-11.75 114-05.50 34.88m
12 Joey Laham 11 Whitewater-R 112-02 113-05 34.56m
13 Garet Johnson 10 Whitewater-R 116-08 110-10 33.78m
14 Travis Gustafson 11 Osage City 102-00 109-02 33.27m
15 Caleb Coble 12 Olpe 115-00 99-05 30.30m
16 Drey Estes 11 Yates Center 84-08 96-08 29.46m
17 Doug Stout 11 Ellinwood 101-10 96-03.50 29.34m
18 Chase Bunyard 10 West Elk 74-05 95-07 29.13m
19 Chad Armstrong 11 Sunrise Chri 99-00 94-04 28.75m
20 Barrett Schwandt 12 Perry 93-10 28.60m
21 Isaiahh Loudermilk 11 West Elk 92-08 28.24m
22 Austin Cheatham 11 Hesston 97-06 91-07 27.91m
23 Drew Pringle 12 Yates Center 88-11 90-03 27.50m
24 Bryant Karlin Victoria 101-07 89-01.50 27.16m
25 Jesse Burris 11 Wichita Home 93-08 88-10 27.07m
26 LJ Eilerts 09 Wichita Home 90-09 83-02.25 25.35m
27 Justin Golden 09 Perry 82-08 25.19m
Boys Javelin Throw Class 1A-3A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Tyler Patterson 12 Cheney 52.22m 51.72m 169-08
2 Brett McVey 11 Kiowa County 53.46m 47.81m 156-10
3 Will Locke 11 Wichita-Coll 52.12m 45.01m 147-08
4 Wyatt Lear 12 Whitewater-R 46.40m 43.54m 142-10
5 Alex Jay 11 La Crosse 43.81m 43.40m 142-05
6 Jordan Proffit 12 Sterling 52.55m 43.39m 142-04
7 Brady Scheidegger 11 Olpe 46.30m 42.97m 141-00
8 Jack Garcia 12 La Crosse 47.24m 41.76m 137-00
9 Zach Esau 10 Hesston 38.81m 38.96m 127-10
10 Joe Redeker 12 Olpe 42.49m 38.67m 126-10
FOUL x x
11 Zach Drum 12 Garden Plain 37.94m 38.45m 126-02
12 Walter Stuhlsatz 11 Garden Plain 41.14m 38.03m 124-09
13 Wheaton Hockersmith Victoria 36.14m 37.10m 121-09
14 Bryant Karlin Victoria 37.61m 35.16m 115-04
15 Jared Simon 11 Garden Plain 37.49m 33.97m 111-05
16 TJ Masterson 10 Wichita Home 30.78m 32.66m 107-02
17 Chase Bunyard 10 West Elk 24.38m 25.51m 83-08
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4A-6A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Richard Sandefur 12 Rose Hill 11.38 11.24 NWI 4
2 Hunter Knoblauch 12 Andale 11.20 11.41 NWI 4
3 DeMarco King 11 Valley Cente 11.50 11.46 1.8 3
4 Ian Rudzik 11 Ulysses 11.25 11.47 NWI 4
5 Andreas Gunther 11 Wichita-Bish 11.40 11.49 NWI 4
6 Baker Blackburn 10 Holcomb 11.23 11.51 NWI 4
7 Alexander Norris 11 Wichita-Kapa 11.68 11.55 1.4 2
8 Ray Mitchell 11 DeSoto 11.59 11.57 1.4 2
9 Alonzo Brown Wichita-West 11.54 11.61 1.8 3
10 LaVaughnte Minnis 12 Wichita-Kapa 11.71 11.62 1.4 2
11 Adam Keller Winfield 11.49 11.69 1.8 3
12 Will Honas 11 Wichita-Bish 11.88 11.76 +0.0 1
13 Noah Watson 10 Baldwin 11.50 11.77 1.8 3
14 Dustin Vestering 12 Andale 11.40 11.78 1.8 3
15 Cal Marshall 10 Great Bend 11.78 11.82 1.4 2
16 Mark Adams 11 Dodge City 11.79 11.83 1.4 2
17 Juan Anguiano 12 Ulysses 11.56 11.84 1.8 3
18 Darius Johnson 12 Baldwin 11.40 11.85 NWI 4
19 Ruben Benitez 11 Hutchinson 11.50 11.95 1.8 3
20 Braden McCaffrey 12 Goddard Eise 12.00 11.98 +0.0 1
21 Caden Rusk 11 Wellington 11.70 11.99 1.4 2
22 Tryston Peppard 10 Goddard Eise 12.10 12.09 +0.0 1
23 Juan Gomez 09 Dodge City 11.96 12.16 +0.0 1
24 Jaxon King 11 Bethany 12.10 12.18 +0.0 1
25 Exavior Jackson 09 DeSoto 12.42 12.34 +0.0 1
26 Duncan McDowell 11 Bethany 11.88 13.22 +0.0 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4A-6A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Richard Sandefur 12 Rose Hill 23.31 23.09 -0.1 4
2 Ray Mitchell 11 DeSoto 23.40 23.41 -0.1 4
3 Andreas Gunther 11 Wichita-Bish 23.43 23.43 -2.0 3
4 Alonzo Brown Wichita-West 22.86 23.49 -0.1 4
5 Dustin Vestering 12 Andale 23.30 23.51 -0.1 4
6 Adam Keller Winfield 23.69 23.56 -2.0 3
7 Colin Reichenberger 12 Wellington 23.40 23.86 -2.0 3
8 Juan Anguiano 12 Ulysses 23.30 23.91 -0.1 4
9 Michael Tomblin 09 Wichita-Kapa 24.07 -0.3 1
10 Noah Watson 10 Baldwin 23.60 24.11 -2.0 3
11 Peyton Pendergrass 10 Hutchinson 23.30 24.12 -0.1 4
12 Baker Blackburn 10 Holcomb 23.45 24.20 -2.0 3
13 Cal Marshall 10 Great Bend 23.98 24.26 -2.0 3
14 Mark Adams 11 Dodge City 24.31 24.27 -1.9 2
15 Bryton Schmitt 11 Bethany 24.45 24.32 -1.9 2
16 Alex Sheikh 11 Shawnee Heig 24.22 24.33 -1.9 2
17 Ryan Ortman 11 Goddard Eise 24.20 24.34 -1.9 2
18 Brenton Troutman 12 Wellington 23.40 24.46 -0.1 4
19 Jacob Irvin 11 Ulysses 24.40 24.47 -1.9 2
20 Tevin Mitchell 12 Derby 24.00 24.68 -1.9 2
21 Juan Gomez 09 Dodge City 24.99 24.76 -0.3 1
22 Drake Damon 11 Goddard Eise 24.80 25.15 -0.3 1
23 Ellis Baughan 10 Baldwin 24.90 25.27 -0.3 1
24 Brayden Bremmer 09 DeSoto 25.74 25.73 -0.3 1
25 Dillon Callaway 10 Mulvane 26.50 26.54 -0.3 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4A-6A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Barth Jackson 11 Baldwin 56.50 51.72 2
2 Matt McGarry 11 Bethany 52.68 52.11 4
3 Austin Brown 12 Mulvane 51.96 52.49 4
4 Skyler Henry 11 Rose Hill 53.65 52.66 3
5 Calil Burnett 12 Wichita-East 52.90 1
6 Brenton Troutman 12 Wellington 52.20 52.91 4
7 Adam Keller Winfield 53.75 53.15 3
8 Alec Schillings 12 Wichita-East 53.93 53.36 3
9 Gabe Kuhn 10 Andale 53.90 53.44 3
10 Tyler Willich 12 Derby 53.90 53.45 3
11 Joe Sliger 12 Rose Hill 55.27 53.70 2
12 Josh Walker 12 Towanda-Circ 52.14 53.75 4
13 Ray Mitchell 11 DeSoto 54.49 53.82 2
14 Hunter Briggs 11 Goddard Eise 53.10 54.58 3
15 Noah Williams 11 Dodge City 52.16 54.80 4
16 Mason YellowWolf 10 Great Bend 54.86 55.04 2
17 Pete Horsch 12 Andale 53.99 55.33 2
18 Ellis Baughan 10 Baldwin 56.50 55.92 2
19 David Akao 10 Wichita-Kapa 56.20 1
20 Ben Hessman 09 Wichita-Kapa 56.90 1
21 Javon Davis 09 Derby 57.00 58.30 1
22 Brandon Foster 12 Mulvane 56.93 58.80 1
23 Connor Nimrod 09 DeSoto 1:01.67 1:00.10 1
-- JT Baker 09 Hutchinson 51.90 FS 4
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 4A-6A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Travis Hodge 11 DeSoto 2:02.20 1:58.44 3
2 George Letner 11 Baldwin 2:03.10 2:02.26 3
3 Riley Osen Winfield 2:03.65 2:04.50 3
4 Ismael Ramirez 12 Wichita-Sout 2:08.50 2:05.72 2
5 Nathaniel Harris Derby 2:06.00 2:06.28 2
6 John Unruh Wichita Trinity 2:04.90 2:06.37 3
7 Alex Barbosa 10 Ulysses 2:03.13 2:06.77 3
8 Hunter Henderson 09 Shawnee Heig 2:10.11 2:07.52 1
9 Logan Flores 12 Holcomb 2:07.31 2:07.96 2
10 Felix Marquez 11 Dodge City 2:03.25 2:08.21 3
11 Eric Vazquez 10 Great Bend 2:10.40 2:08.55 1
12 Braden Smith 12 Bethany 2:05.94 2:08.98 2
13 Eduardo Ramirez 10 Hutchinson 2:10.00 2:09.38 1
14 Logan Albers 12 Wichita-Bish 2:03.98 2:10.35 3
15 Austin Brown 12 Mulvane 2:04.30 2:10.75 3
16 Logan Horning 09 Towanda-Circ 2:11.04 1
17 Kurt Winter 11 Andale 2:14.00 2:11.96 1
18 Garrett Green Derby 2:22.00 2:12.08 1
19 Quinton Elliott 11 Great Bend 2:15.68 2:12.33 1
20 Austin Pfalzgraf 12 Wellington 2:07.00 2:12.38 2
21 Robbie Valliere 11 Wichita-Kapa 2:03.78 2:12.58 3
22 Skyler Henry 11 Rose Hill 2:07.00 2:12.79 2
23 Michael Duncan 12 Shawnee Heig 2:14.88 2:13.24 1
24 David Spencer 10 Andale 2:14.78 2:14.01 1
25 Tyler McClay Hutchinson 2:12.00 2:15.45 1
26 David Reaves 12 Rose Hill 2:06.00 2:17.22 2
27 Parker Wilson 09 Baldwin 2:09.00 2:17.57 2
28 Uriah Pollard 10 Mulvane 2:13.30 2:18.93 1
29 Jacob McDonald 09 Wellington 2:24.00 2:19.05 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 4A-6A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Travis Hodge 11 DeSoto 4:44.00 4:36.53 2
2 Marcelo Cruz 10 Dodge City 4:50.21 4:41.96 2
3 Hunter Henderson 09 Shawnee Heig 4:43.11 4:45.15 2
4 Tamron Thornburg 10 Wichita-East 4:42.40 4:48.67 2
5 Liam Ormiston Derby 4:52.00 4:49.50 2
6 Ismael Ramirez 12 Wichita-Sout 4:52.00 4:51.32 2
7 Dakota Helm 11 Baldwin 4:42.60 4:54.51 2
8 Michael McGreevy 10 Wichita-Kapa 4:56.75 1
9 Raymond O'Day 11 Wichita-East 4:55.20 4:56.83 1
10 Collin Dwornicki 11 Goddard Eise 4:52.30 4:57.92 2
11 Logan Horning 09 Towanda-Circ 4:58.24 4:59.59 1
12 Kason Jackson 09 DeSoto 5:05.00 5:00.94 1
13 Daniel Lentz 09 Valley Cente 5:15.00 5:02.26 1
14 David Spencer 10 Andale 4:59.00 5:02.28 1
15 Alex Barbosa 10 Ulysses 4:48.41 5:02.74 2
16 Alejandro Ultreras 10 Dodge City 5:02.74 5:02.98 1
17 Michael Duncan 12 Shawnee Heig 4:53.97 5:04.00 2
18 Wayne Hesse 09 Wichita-Bish 4:59.30 5:04.16 1
19 John McKean 12 Andale 5:07.18 5:04.21 1
20 Grant Clothier 10 Goddard Eise 4:55.71 5:06.82 1
21 Earving Morales 11 Great Bend 5:02.31 5:09.28 1
22 Jonathan Jones Derby 5:05.00 5:12.02 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 4A-6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Marcelo Cruz 10 Dodge City 10:21.45 10:07.45
2 Kerby Depenbusch 09 Great Bend 10:17.14 10:09.90
3 Caleb Kile 11 Mulvane 10:20.81 10:15.74
4 Nate Faflick 12 Wichita-East 10:17.97 10:25.13
5 Liam Ormiston Derby 10:44.00 10:30.10
6 Alec Perrone 10 Hutchinson 10:30.00 10:34.21
7 Nevin Dunn 11 Baldwin 10:40.30 10:37.54
8 Emiliano Montano 11 Wichita-West 10:52.60 10:42.72
9 Alejandro Ultreras 10 Dodge City 10:49.61 10:43.49
10 Kade Gerlach 10 Mulvane 10:42.61 10:45.51
11 Jonathan Fonseca 10 Wichita-West 10:35.30 10:48.39
12 Logan Horning 09 Towanda-Circ 11:07.56 10:53.28
13 Frank Dwornicki 12 Goddard Eise 10:43.89 10:54.97
14 Josh Dye 12 Andale 10:44.00 10:56.40
15 Alex Mora 11 Hutchinson 10:39.00 10:57.73
16 Parker Wilson 09 Baldwin 10:50.00 10:58.84
17 Grant Clothier 10 Goddard Eise 10:49.17 10:59.19
18 Ke' Mana' Kanapu 10 DeSoto 11:00.00 11:01.15
19 Armando Jaquez 10 Great Bend 10:51.37 11:26.20
20 Jonathan Jones Derby 11:32.00 11:29.41
21 Cole Murray 10 Andale 11:30.00 11:29.89
22 Phil Carroll 11 Baldwin 11:00.00 11:31.60
-- Jonam Gibbs 11 Towanda-Circ 11:25.03 DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4A-6A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Colter Hullings 11 Wichita-Kapa 15.87 15.91 -1.0 3
2 Carter Blackburn 09 Holcomb 16.19 16.32 -1.0 3
3 Derek Hemmen 10 Andale 16.83 16.71 -1.0 3
4 Chase Crawford 11 Valley Cente 16.71 16.76 -1.0 3
5 Josh Stapleton 12 Dodge City 16.77 16.79 -1.0 3
6 Gerard Eck 11 Wichita-Bish 16.91 17.00 -1.5 2
7 Noah Williams 11 Dodge City 16.55 17.03 -1.0 3
8 Zac Jones 09 Hutchinson 16.60 17.08 -1.0 3
9 Jeffery Muiruri 11 Great Bend 17.42 17.46 -1.5 2
10 Jake Katzer 11 Baldwin 17.00 18.02 -1.5 2
11 Sasha McCoy 10 Bethany 17.92 18.09 -1.5 2
12 Joe Weigel 10 Shawnee Heig 18.45 18.15 -1.6 1
13 Mason Sateren 11 Great Bend 17.94 18.51 -1.6 1
14 Dylan Horsch 10 Andale 17.50 18.82 -1.5 2
15 Joel Katzer 11 Baldwin 17.50 18.93 -1.5 2
16 Brendan Lajza 11 Derby 18.04 19.54 -1.6 1
17 Karily Fisk 12 Baldwin 18.00 20.19 -1.6 1
18 Braden Richardson 10 Derby 18.20 21.08 -1.6 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A-6A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ty Yager 12 Great Bend 42.27 42.56 3
2 Brendan Lajza 11 Derby 43.70 42.58 2
3 Jeffery Muiruri 11 Great Bend 42.21 43.41 3
4 Tracy Harris 10 Hutchinson 44.00 43.70 2
5 Josh Stapleton 12 Dodge City 43.66 43.71 3
5 Sasha McCoy 10 Bethany 44.65 43.71 1
7 Nick Pattrick 11 Baldwin 45.10 44.06 1
8 Jalen Gifford 11 Dodge City 43.35 44.12 3
9 Luke Powell 11 Wichita-Bish 43.24 44.24 3
10 Joe Weigel 10 Shawnee Heig 45.21 44.39 1
11 Jake Katzer 11 Baldwin 44.80 44.46 1
12 Colter Hullings 11 Wichita-Kapa 43.85 44.65 2
13 Joel Katzer 11 Baldwin 43.80 44.80 2
14 Martavius Johnson 10 Hutchinson 44.50 46.81 2
15 Michael Hoffer 09 Shawnee Heig 47.90 47.11 1
16 Carter Blackburn 09 Holcomb 43.08 47.95 3
-- Derek Hemmen 10 Andale 43.83 DNF 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A-6A
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wichita-West 'A' 44.05 44.01 2
1) Alonzo Brown 2) Javon Reed
3) Terrell Rodriguez 4) Isaac Rodriguez
2 Baldwin 'A' 44.50 44.20 2
1) Noah Watson 10 2) Caden Carmack 12
3) Joel Halford 12 4) Darius Johnson 12
3 Great Bend 'A' 45.13 44.57 2
1) Cal Marshall 10 2) Antonio Carrasco 12
3) Ty Yager 12 4) Adrian Falk 12
4 Rose Hill 'A' 44.59 44.91 2
1) Richard Sandefur 12 2) Logan Santo 12
3) Drew Rodman 12 4) Carter Milby 12
5 Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 'A' 44.95 1
1) LaVaughnte Minnis 12 2) Michael Tomblin 09
3) Alexander Norris 11 4) Brock Monty 11
6 Wellington 'A' 44.71 45.50 2
1) Caden Rusk 11 2) Brenton Troutman 12
3) Matthew Mason 10 4) Colin Reichenberger 12
7 Goddard Eisenhower 'A' 45.20 45.80 2
1) Tryston Peppard 10 2) Hunter Briggs 11
3) Drake Damon 11 4) Ryan Ortman 11
8 Holcomb 'A' 45.58 46.04 1
1) Braden Showalter 11 2) Logan Flores 12
3) Trey Teeter 11 4) Baker Blackburn 10
9 DeSoto 'A' 50.00 46.44 1
1) Brayden Bremmer 09 2) Connor Nimrod 09
3) Ray Mitchell 11 4) Exavior Jackson 09
10 Towanda-Circle 'A' 45.76 46.47 1
1) Theron Brines 12 2) Brenden Horyna 11
3) Josh Walker 12 4) Dylan Brown 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A-6A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Derby 'A' 3:38.60 3:38.99
1) Tyler Willich 12 2) Adrian Brown 09
3) Brendan Lajza 11 4) Damare Simms 11
2 Towanda-Circle 'A' 3:40.10 3:40.58
1) Theron Brines 12 2) Brenden Horyna 11
3) Josh Walker 12 4) Dylan Brown 10
3 Goddard Eisenhower 'A' 3:38.00 3:44.65
1) Drake Damon 11 2) Collin Dwornicki 11
3) Jordan Greene 10 4) Hunter Briggs 11
4 Dodge City 'A' 3:49.32 3:45.10
1) Luis Rodriguez 12 2) Tyler Trent 11
3) Mark Adams 11 4) Noah Williams 11
5 Rose Hill 'A' 3:40.00 3:46.65
1) Joe Sliger 12 2) David Reaves 12
3) Carter Milby 12 4) Skyler Henry 11
6 Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 'A' 3:50.95
1) Grant Wells 11 2) Robbie Valliere 11
3) David Akao 10 4) Ben Hessman 09
7 DeSoto 'A' 3:47.00 3:54.82
1) Nick Crady 12 2) Travis Hodge 11
3) Kason Jackson 09 4) Luis Murillo 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4A-6A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 'A' 8:35.10
1) Grant Wells 11 2) Michael McGreevy 10
3) Robbie Valliere 11 4) Matt Wilson 11
2 Bethany 'A' 8:42.00 8:36.66
1) Aaron Brinegar 12 2) Landon Stout 11
3) Matt McGarry 11 4) Braden Smith 12
3 Shawnee Heights 'A' 9:00.50 8:49.23
1) DeJuan Gardenhire 12 2) Cole Thorton 11
3) Hunter Henderson 09 4) Michael Duncan 12
4 Hutchinson 'A' 8:50.00 8:51.08
1) Brooks Armstrong 12 2) Alec Perrone 10
3) Eduardo Ramirez 10 4) Guillermo Hernandez 09
5 Andale 'A' 9:00.00 9:01.16
1) Josh Dye 12 2) Kurt Winter 11
3) John McKean 12 4) David Spencer 10
6 Valley Center 'A' 9:21.00 9:10.29
1) JT Keurtz 12 2) Zach Quandt 09
3) Daniel Lentz 09 4) Chandler Summers 12
7 Towanda-Circle 'A' 9:10.95 9:14.41
1) Jonam Gibbs 11 2) Avery Stuever 09
3) Noah Stewart 11 4) Logan Horning 09
Boys High Jump Class 4A-6A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kyle Demel 11 Wichita-Bish 1.85m 1.82m 5-11.50
2 Morgan Soucie Osawatomie J1.82m 5-11.50
3 Owen Salmon 10 Goddard Eise 1.77m J1.82m 5-11.50
4 Carter Blackburn 09 Holcomb 1.82m 1.77m 5-09.75
5 Cole Schmitt 11 DeSoto 1.72m J1.77m 5-09.75
6 Braden Hansard 12 Wichita-Bish 1.85m J1.77m 5-09.75
7 Logan Santo 12 Rose Hill 1.77m 1.72m 5-07.75
7 Braden Showalter 11 Holcomb 1.77m 1.72m 5-07.75
9 Ryan Vaughn 11 Andale 1.75m J1.72m 5-07.75
10 Martavius Johnson 10 Hutchinson 1.67m 1.67m 5-05.75
-- Landon Stout 11 Bethany 1.77m NH
-- Derek Hemmen 10 Andale 1.67m NH
-- Malik Stanley 12 Shawnee Heig 1.77m NH
-- Gabriel Trempy 10 Derby 1.72m NH
-- Nathan Northrop 11 Goddard Eise 1.72m NH
Boys Pole Vault Class 4A-6A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Calvin Cole 11 Ulysses 3.81m 3.95m 12-11.50
2 Zach Meyer Andale 3.81m 3.80m 12-05.50
3 Joel Katzer 11 Baldwin 3.81m J3.80m 12-05.50
4 Christian Mitchell 10 Goddard Eise 3.81m 3.65m 11-11.75
5 Brock Wells 12 Wichita-Kapa 3.81m J3.65m 11-11.75
6 Thomas Bobbitt 11 Great Bend 3.20m 3.50m 11-05.75
6 Jace Boone 12 Valley Cente 3.35m 3.50m 11-05.75
8 Carter Hall 12 Shawnee Heig 3.50m J3.50m 11-05.75
9 Sam Wilson 11 Wichita-Kapa 3.81m J3.50m 11-05.75
10 Kris Wood 10 Derby 3.20m J3.50m 11-05.75
11 Jacob Trabert 12 Dodge City 3.65m J3.50m 11-05.75
12 Dylan Flesher 11 Shawnee Heig 3.50m J3.50m 11-05.75
13 Luke Powell 11 Wichita-Bish 3.35m 3.20m 10-06.00
14 Devin Hart 11 Goddard 3.04m J3.20m 10-06.00
15 Clay Eckert 09 Hutchinson 3.20m J3.20m 10-06.00
16 Treavor Harvey 11 DeSoto 3.50m 3.05m 10-00.00
16 Tyler Brown 09 Valley Cente 3.04m 3.05m 10-00.00
16 Braxton George 11 Baldwin 3.20m 3.05m 10-00.00
16 Lane Beard 12 Wellington 3.65m 3.05m 10-00.00
16 Levi Beard 12 Wellington 2.89m 3.05m 10-00.00
-- Ben Rogers 12 Goddard 2.74m NH
Boys Long Jump Class 4A-6A
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Jordan Greene 10 Goddard Eise 6.14m 6.04m -2.1 19-09.75
2 Tyler Willich 12 Derby 6.08m 5.98m +0.0 19-07.50
3 Adrian Falk 12 Great Bend 5.99m 5.97m +0.0 19-07.00
4 Alex Sheikh 11 Shawnee Heig 6.22m J5.97m +0.0 19-07.00
5 Edgar Baez 12 Wichita-Kapa 6.01m 5.93m -0.4 19-05.50
6 Justis Moore 09 Goddard Eise 5.73m 5.87m -0.4 19-03.25
7 Tristan Heater 12 DeSoto 6.08m 5.79m -0.5 19-00.00
8 Gunnar Bohm 12 Wichita-Kapa 6.14m 5.70m 1.0 18-08.50
9 Tyler Brown 09 Valley Cente 5.84m 5.58m -0.5 18-03.75
10 Morgan Soucie Osawatomie 5.56m -0.5 18-03.00
11 Hayden Bugner 12 Andale 5.61m 5.55m -0.6 18-02.50
11 Brenton Troutman 12 Wellington 5.86m 5.55m -0.4 18-02.50
13 Jack Brenton 11 DeSoto 5.84m 5.52m +0.0 18-01.50
14 Braden Hansard 12 Wichita-Bish 6.09m 5.40m -0.6 17-08.75
15 Alec Hein 12 Andale 5.62m 5.39m -0.9 17-08.25
16 Caden Walters 11 Dodge City 6.00m 5.36m +0.0 17-07.00
17 Chris Porter 12 Hutchinson 5.50m 4.81m +0.0 15-09.50
18 Dillon Callaway 10 Mulvane 5.05m 4.60m +0.0 15-01.25
Boys Triple Jump Class 4A-6A
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Alec Hein 12 Andale 12.49m 12.65m +0.0 41-06.00
2 Jake Horsch 11 Andale 12.44m 12.13m NWI 39-09.75
3 Terrell Rodriguez Wichita-West 12.47m 11.92m -0.9 39-01.25
4 Logan Santo 12 Rose Hill 12.64m 11.91m -0.4 39-01.00
5 Luis Marino 11 Dodge City 12.21m 11.90m 1.3 39-00.50
6 Jordan Greene 10 Goddard Eise 12.19m 11.77m 1.2 38-07.50
7 Hayden Schwartz 11 Andale 11.91m 11.72m NWI 38-05.50
8 Adrian Falk 12 Great Bend 11.70m 11.71m NWI 38-05.00
9 Kyle Demel 11 Wichita-Bish 12.34m 11.56m +0.0 37-11.25
10 Tyler Brown 09 Valley Cente 11.58m 11.53m NWI 37-10.00
10 Tyler Willich 12 Derby 12.14m 11.53m 1.1 37-10.00
12 Braden Hansard 12 Wichita-Bish 12.01m 11.19m NWI 36-08.50
13 Caden Walters 11 Dodge City 11.98m 10.48m +0.0 34-04.75
14 Braulio Vargus 10 Great Bend 10.68m 10.21m NWI 33-06.00
Boys Shot Put Class 4A-6A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jeff Ast 11 Andale 45-01.00 46-10.00 14.27m
2 Cade Holmes 09 Shawnee Heig 46-04.00 45-11.50 14.00m
3 Josh Fulmer 11 Newton 46-01.00 45-05.50 13.85m
4 Nathan Hale 12 Hutchinson 47-10.00 44-10.00 13.66m
5 Trace Henault 11 Shawnee Heig 46-03.00 44-09.50 13.65m
6 Mason Orr 12 Valley Cente 47-06.50 44-00.00 13.41m
7 Cole Deghand 12 Shawnee Heig 46-07.50 43-10.00 13.36m
8 Peerlus Walker 10 Derby 47-09.50 43-09.50 13.34m
9 Brennan Tate 12 Dodge City 43-00.50 42-08.50 13.01m
10 A.J. Hein Andale 45-00.00 42-06.00 12.95m
11 Isaiah Mason 12 Wichita-Kapa 40-08.75 42-03.50 12.89m
12 Josh Rivas 10 Hutchinson 42-09.00 42-01.00 12.82m
13 Layne Becker 10 Mulvane 39-10.25 41-09.00 12.72m
14 Evan Balthazor 12 Valley Cente 43-07.25 41-08.50 12.71m
15 Mark Hageman 11 Andale 41-08.00 41-05.50 12.63m
16 Hunter Degarmo 09 Hutchinson 42-07.00 40-00.50 12.20m
17 Dustyn Ediger 11 Newton 41-00.00 39-10.50 12.15m
18 Noah Johnson 11 Wichita-Bish 45-00.00 39-09.00 12.11m
18 Jakob Thomas 11 Goddard Eise 39-04.50 39-09.00 12.11m
20 Sam Jones 12 Bethany 41-02.00 39-07.00 12.06m
21 Brent Smith 12 Goddard Eise 38-09.00 39-05.50 12.02m
22 Kolby Sonday 12 Dodge City 42-00.00 39-01.00 11.91m
23 Jayden King 10 Wellington 39-06.00 38-09.00 11.81m
24 Garrett Mackay 12 DeSoto 40-11.75 37-07.50 11.46m
25 Morgan Clark 12 Rose Hill 41-04.25 37-07.00 11.45m
26 Mathew Knoff 11 Wichita-Kapa 36-11.00 36-10.00 11.22m
27 Trevor Hudson 11 Derby 39-09.50 36-08.00 11.17m
28 Chris Kop 10 Wellington 39-07.00 32-09.00 9.98m
Boys Discus Throw Class 4A-6A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Mason Orr 12 Valley Cente 43.96m 43.39m 142-04
2 Morgan Clark 12 Rose Hill 43.58m 41.16m 135-00
3 Mathew Knoff 11 Wichita-Kapa 40.18m 41.03m 134-07
4 Dan Garrison 12 Wichita-Bish 42.10m 41.02m 134-07
5 Zane Pierce 12 Great Bend 41.19m 38.75m 127-01
6 Dylan Scheer 12 Valley Cente 37.69m 37.19m 122-00
7 Derek Selk 12 Shawnee Heig 37.92m 36.94m 121-02
8 Garrett Schulte 12 Wichita-Bish 39.31m 36.93m 121-02
9 Mark Hageman 11 Andale 38.96m 36.73m 120-06
10 Brennan Tate 12 Dodge City 41.14m 36.56m 119-11
11 Peerlus Walker 10 Derby 40.23m 35.84m 117-07
12 Drew Rodman 12 Rose Hill 35.10m 35.47m 116-04
13 Hunter Degarmo 09 Hutchinson 34.41m 35.15m 115-04
14 Kolby Sonday 12 Dodge City 35.83m 35.14m 115-03
15 Nathan Hale 12 Hutchinson 34.29m 34.31m 112-07
16 Isaiah Mason 12 Wichita-Kapa 30.48m 32.86m 107-10
17 Josh Rivas 10 Hutchinson 32.91m 32.57m 106-10
18 Layne Becker 10 Mulvane 39.42m 32.56m 106-10
19 Sam Cole 12 Goddard Eise 31.19m 32.53m 106-09
20 Riley Cain 10 Derby 35.86m 31.79m 104-03
21 Jason Norris 11 Wellington 31.24m 29.62m 97-02
22 Adam Brown 10 Goddard Eise 35.05m 28.76m 94-04
23 Chris Kop 10 Wellington 30.65m 27.93m 91-08
Boys Javelin Throw Class 4A-6A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Trey Teeter 11 Holcomb 51.23m 50.14m 164-06
2 Anthony Gallardo 10 Wichita-Bish 50.46m 50.06m 164-03
3 Garrett Janda 12 Holcomb 46.71m 49.79m 163-04
4 Will Schoelwer 12 Wichita-Kapa 47.62m 48.27m 158-04
5 A.J. Hein Andale 51.81m 47.81m 156-10
6 Dylan Scheer 12 Valley Cente 44.50m 45.65m 149-09
7 Evan Balthazor 12 Valley Cente 49.27m 44.80m 147-00
8 Colton Oshel Shawnee Heig 47.14m 44.38m 145-07
9 Patrick Daily Wichita-Kapa 42.36m 44.16m 144-10
10 Layne Becker 10 Mulvane 39.06m 43.80m 143-08
11 Justin Wright 12 Towanda-Circ 50.49m 43.68m 143-04
12 Jake Katzer 11 Baldwin 47.29m 42.22m 138-06
13 Carson Roberts 12 Wichita-Kapa 45.31m 42.00m 137-09
14 Tracy Harris 10 Hutchinson 40.28m 40.95m 134-04
15 Brayden Archer 10 Hutchinson 41.70m 40.88m 134-01
16 Leyton Beavers 12 Goddard Eise 36.88m 40.70m 133-06
17 Drew Rodman 12 Rose Hill 51.66m 40.50m 132-10
18 Brent Smith 12 Goddard Eise 37.51m 39.83m 130-08
19 Greg Tinkler Rose Hill 38.02m 36.25m 118-11
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Class 1A-6A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Dominick Fonseca 12 Wichita-West 6:08.20 6:18.55 2
2 George Letner 11 Baldwin 6:30.20 6:41.37 2
3 Braden Smith 12 Bethany 7:20.00 6:50.12 2
4 Emiliano Montano 11 Wichita-West 6:57.40 6:55.27 2
5 Seth Arnold 12 Wichita-Bish 6:39.46 6:58.41 2
6 Jonathan Fonseca 10 Wichita-West 6:53.90 7:03.56 2
7 Cooper Bina 12 Wichita-Kapa 6:49.00 7:13.78 2
8 Jonam Gibbs 11 Towanda-Circ 7:17.98 1
9 Collin Dwornicki 11 Goddard Eise 7:26.80 7:18.53 2
10 Asa Castro Wichita Trinity 7:40.90 7:20.28 2
11 Josh Dye 12 Andale 7:22.83 1
12 Luis Rodriguez 12 Dodge City 7:23.20 1
13 Matt Dolechek 12 Wichita-Kapa 7:23.45 1
14 Riley Webb 10 Wichita-Bish 7:19.32 7:30.39 2
15 David Reaves 12 Rose Hill 7:30.65 1
16 Terran Brown Derby 7:31.36 1
17 John Neri 12 Dodge City 7:32.70 1
18 John McKean 12 Andale 7:42.71 1
19 Frank Dwornicki 12 Goddard Eise 7:35.20 7:43.11 2
20 Grant Loewer Central Burden 7:50.39 1
21 John Taylor Central Burden 8:11.38 1
22 Lathan Grisham 10 Wichita Defe 9:00.28 1
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Class 1A-6A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wichita-Bishop Carroll 'A' 1:07.13
2 Andale 'A' 1:12.58
3 Baldwin 'A' 1:12.69
Boys Hammer Throw Class 1A-6A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Trace Henault 11 Shawnee Heig 145-10 44.45m
2 Jeff Ast 11 Andale 142-11 43.56m
3 Mark Hageman 11 Andale 124-03 37.87m
4 Aiden Camp Andale 123-00 37.49m
5 Cade Holmes 09 Shawnee Heig 106-01 32.33m
6 Cole Deghand 12 Shawnee Heig 87-04 26.61m
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Class 1A-6A Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chandler Summers 12 Valley Cente 4:42.02 668
2 Kaden Griffin 12 Wichita-Sout 4:43.96 656
3 Tristen Dagenais 10 Andale 5:04.04 537
4 Justin Wright 12 Towanda-Circ 5:10.09 503
5 Keaton McGuire Maize 5:13.49 485
6 Remington Gilkey 11 Wellington 5:17.55 463
7 Kyle Parr 11 Kaw Valley 5:18.49 458
8 Brandon Steiner 12 Wichita-Bish 5:26.71 416
9 Jonah Rowland 09 Andale 5:31.53 392
10 Kendall McGuire Maize 5:32.91 385
11 Jason Hannah Maize 5:43.60 335
12 Garrett Schulte 12 Wichita-Bish 6:16.06 202
13 Andrew Arbuckle 12 Mulvane 6:30.37 154
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 1A-6A Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Kaden Griffin 12 Wichita-Sout 15.55 0.7 1 784
2 Kyle Parr 11 Kaw Valley 16.02 -1.9 2 730
3 Jason Hannah Maize 16.29 -0.5 4 700
4 Justin Wright 12 Towanda-Circ 16.36 0.7 1 693
5 Remington Gilkey 11 Wellington 16.77 -1.9 2 648
6 Jonah Rowland 09 Andale 18.32 -0.5 4 494
7 Tristen Dagenais 10 Andale 19.07 -2.7 3 426
8 Keaton McGuire Maize 19.41 -1.9 2 397
9 Garrett Schulte 12 Wichita-Bish 20.08 0.7 1 343
10 Andrew Arbuckle 12 Mulvane 20.20 -2.7 3 334
11 Kendall McGuire Maize 20.30 -2.7 3 326
12 Chandler Summers 12 Valley Cente 21.10 -1.9 2 267
13 Brandon Steiner 12 Wichita-Bish 22.46 -2.7 3 181
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Class 1A-6A Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kaden Griffin 12 Wichita-Sout 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
P P P P P P P O P O P O P XO O O XO XXX
2 Kyle Parr 11 Kaw Valley 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
P P P P P P P P P P P O P O XO O XXX
3 Keaton McGuire Maize 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
P P P P P P P P P O P O P O XO XXX
4 Jason Hannah Maize 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
P P P P P P P P P O P O XO XXO XXX
5 Jonah Packard 11 Derby 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
P P P P O P O XO XXO O XO XXO O XXX
6 Kendall McGuire Maize 1.68m 5-06.00 528
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
P P P P P P P O P O O XXO XXX
7 Tristen Dagenais 10 Andale 1.65m 5-05.00 504
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
P P P P P O P O O O XO XXX
7 Justin Wright 12 Towanda-Circ 1.65m 5-05.00 504
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
P P P P P P P O O XO O XXX
9 Brandon Steiner 12 Wichita-Bish 1.53m 5-00.25 411
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
O O P O O XO O XXX
10 Jonah Rowland 09 Andale 1.50m 4-11.00 389
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
P P P P O O XXX
11 Andrew Arbuckle 12 Mulvane 1.47m 4-09.75 367
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
P P P P O XXX
12 Remington Gilkey 11 Wellington 1.44m 4-08.75 345
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
XO P P XO XXX
13 Chandler Summers 12 Valley Cente 1.35m 4-05.00 283
1.35 1.38
O XXX
13 Garrett Schulte 12 Wichita-Bish 1.35m 4-05.00 283
1.35 1.38
XO XXX
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Class 1A-6A Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Kaden Griffin 12 Wichita-Sout 6.70m 2.5 21-11.75 743
6.51m(0.2) 6.70m(2.5) PASS
2 Chandler Summers 12 Valley Cente 6.13m -2.5 20-01.50 615
5.77m(2.0) 6.13m(-2.5) FOUL(1.9)
3 Kyle Parr 11 Kaw Valley 6.06m 4.4 19-10.75 600
5.84m(0.6) 6.03m(3.3) 6.06m(4.4)
4 Keaton McGuire Maize 5.85m -2.1 19-02.50 554
5.74m(3.0) 5.85m(-2.1) 5.73m(3.3)
5 Justin Wright 12 Towanda-Circ 5.75m -2.7 18-10.50 533
5.74m(1.3) 5.75m(-2.7) 5.70m(1.1)
6 Kendall McGuire Maize 5.51m 3.9 18-01.00 483
5.16m(3.5) FOUL(2.2) 5.51m(3.9)
7 Tristen Dagenais 10 Andale 5.36m -1.0 17-07.00 453
FOUL(-1.7) 5.36m(-1.0) 5.35m(3.1)
8 Remington Gilkey 11 Wellington 5.32m -0.5 17-05.50 445
5.28m(-1.7) FOUL(3.9) 5.32m(-0.5)
9 Jason Hannah Maize 5.20m 3.5 17-00.75 421
5.06m(-0.5) 5.20m(3.5) 5.05m(-2.1)
10 Garrett Schulte 12 Wichita-Bish 4.99m 3.1 16-04.50 380
4.59m(1.5) 4.74m(-0.3) 4.99m(3.1)
11 Jonah Rowland 09 Andale 4.96m 1.8 16-03.25 375
4.96m(1.8) 4.75m(3.0) 4.44m(0.3)
12 Andrew Arbuckle 12 Mulvane 4.71m 0.5 15-05.50 328
4.71m(0.5) 4.17m(3.7) 4.59m(3.8)
13 Brandon Steiner 12 Wichita-Bish 4.46m 2.7 14-07.75 283
3.65m(1.3) 3.66m(2.7) 4.46m(2.7)
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Class 1A-6A Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Justin Wright 12 Towanda-Circ 11.48m 37-08.00 575
11.48m 11.48m 11.12m
2 Kaden Griffin 12 Wichita-Sout 11.38m 37-04.00 569
11.38m 9.99m 10.25m
3 Kyle Parr 11 Kaw Valley 11.30m 37-01.00 564
11.30m 10.54m 10.52m
4 Remington Gilkey 11 Wellington 10.80m 35-05.25 534
10.80m 9.83m 10.65m
5 Keaton McGuire Maize 10.76m 35-03.75 531
10.71m 9.86m 10.76m
6 Garrett Schulte 12 Wichita-Bish 10.71m 35-01.75 528
10.34m 10.35m 10.71m
7 Kendall McGuire Maize 10.68m 35-00.50 527
10.41m 10.68m 10.11m
8 Andrew Arbuckle 12 Mulvane 10.00m 32-09.75 486
10.00m 9.73m 9.94m
9 Tristen Dagenais 10 Andale 9.20m 30-02.25 438
8.83m 7.70m 9.20m
10 Jonah Rowland 09 Andale 9.13m 29-11.50 434
9.13m 8.03m 8.57m
11 Chandler Summers 12 Valley Cente 9.09m 29-10.00 431
9.09m 8.87m 8.98m
12 Jason Hannah Maize 8.92m 29-03.25 421
FOUL 8.49m 8.92m
13 Brandon Steiner 12 Wichita-Bish 7.69m 25-02.75 348
6.85m 7.69m 7.29m
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Class 1A-6A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kaden Griffin 12 Wichita-Sout 3405
2 Kyle Parr 11 Kaw Valley 2500 2979
3 Justin Wright 12 Towanda-Circ 2808
4 Keaton McGuire Maize 2569
5 Jason Hannah Maize 2454
6 Remington Gilkey 11 Wellington 2435
7 Tristen Dagenais 10 Andale 2358
8 Chandler Summers 12 Valley Cente 2264
9 Kendall McGuire Maize 2249
10 Jonah Rowland 09 Andale 2084
11 Garrett Schulte 12 Wichita-Bish 1736
12 Andrew Arbuckle 12 Mulvane 1669
13 Brandon Steiner 12 Wichita-Bish 1639
Boys 100 Meter Dash Elite
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Kolby Mendenhall 10 Perry 10.55 10.89 1.3 2
2 Troy Henry 12 Shawnee Heig 11.00 11.06 1.3 2
3 Calil Burnett 12 Wichita-East 10.86 11.14 1.3 2
4 Tyler Burns Wichita Trinity 10.80 11.15 1.3 2
5 Javon Reed Wichita-West 10.90 11.31 1.3 2
6 Blaik Middleton 12 Hutchinson 10.80 11.32 1.3 2
7 Darreon Jackson 12 Derby 11.07 11.39 1.3 2
8 Dami Okeowo 12 Goddard 11.15 11.41 NWI 1
9 Ty Yager 12 Great Bend 11.16 11.46 NWI 1
10 Austen Hubert 12 Shawnee Heig 11.15 11.49 NWI 1
11 Obrien Hayes 12 Derby 11.10 11.50 NWI 1
12 Levi Aldag 11 Wichita-Coll 11.19 11.69 NWI 1
-- Nathan Burgoyne 11 Wichita-Coll 11.18 FS NWI 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Elite
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Tyler Burns Wichita Trinity 22.31 22.76 -2.4 2
2 Blaik Middleton 12 Hutchinson 22.40 22.85 -2.4 2
3 Brett Schovanec 11 Perry 23.20 23.12 -2.1 1
4 Antonio Carrasco 12 Great Bend 23.10 23.14 -2.1 1
5 Calil Burnett 12 Wichita-East 21.95 23.25 -2.4 2
6 Hunter Knoblauch 12 Andale 23.20 23.35 -2.1 1
7 Dami Okeowo 12 Goddard 22.40 23.36 -2.4 2
8 Alex Ewy 12 Wichita-Bish 22.60 23.74 -2.4 2
9 Zack Melius 11 Wakefield 22.61 23.79 -2.1 1
10 Damare Simms 11 Derby 23.14 24.14 -2.1 1
11 Josh Walker 12 Towanda-Circ 23.00 24.57 -2.1 1
12 Drake Hilyard 11 Shawnee Heig 23.01 24.89 -2.1 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Elite
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Antonio Carrasco 12 Great Bend 50.28 49.87
2 Connor Evans 12 Wichita-Bish 51.39 50.76
3 Isaac Rodriguez Wichita-West 51.66 51.49
4 Chandler Summers 12 Valley Cente 51.00 51.78
5 Cameron Cohens 11 Hutchinson 49.50 52.15
6 Alex Ewy 12 Wichita-Bish 50.32 52.49
7 Zack Melius 11 Wakefield 51.94 52.76
Boys 800 Meter Dash Elite
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kyler True 10 Olpe 1:59.20 2:00.06
2 Aaron Brinegar 12 Bethany 1:58.50 2:00.37
3 Luis Murillo 11 DeSoto 1:57.00 2:00.71
4 Grant Wells 11 Wichita-Kapa 1:59.00 2:02.00
5 Joe Pierce 12 Baldwin 1:58.80 2:02.72
6 Austin Bollinger 11 Hesston 1:59.81 2:06.52
7 Caleb Benifiel 12 Wichita-Bish 1:59.73 2:07.47
Boys 1600 Meter Dash Elite
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Riley Osen Winfield 4:25.23 4:40.31
2 Aaron Brinegar 12 Bethany 4:38.99 4:43.62
3 Matt Wilson 11 Wichita-Kapa 4:42.00 4:45.27
4 Jacob Hesse 12 Wichita-Bish 4:41.50 4:45.56
5 Frank Cuevas 10 Kiowa County 4:28.40 4:46.14
6 Kerby Depenbusch 09 Great Bend 4:37.71 4:47.91
7 Joe Pierce 12 Baldwin 4:34.70 4:48.38
8 Grant Knoll 12 Hillsboro 4:42.10 4:53.48
9 Zach Esau 10 Hesston 4:37.81 4:59.41
Boys 3200 Meter Dash Elite
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dominick Fonseca 12 Wichita-West 9:33.10 9:50.01
2 Riley Osen Winfield 9:26.71 9:51.71
3 Kyler True 10 Olpe 10:06.00 9:56.24
4 Paul Becker 11 Wichita-Bish 9:35.86 9:59.60
5 Luis Murillo 11 DeSoto 9:55.00 10:12.58
6 Frank Cuevas 10 Kiowa County 9:51.62 10:29.96
7 Hunter Nance 12 Wichita-Bish 9:53.97 10:46.82
8 Grant Alexander Wichita Trinity 10:08.00 10:48.17
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Elite
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jordan Birch 11 Andover Cent 14.88 14.50 0.2
2 Colin Reichenberger 12 Wellington 14.48 14.72 0.2
3 Jacoby Greenwood 11 Osawatomie 14.50 15.00 0.2
4 Josh Hornback 12 Wichita-Bish 14.97 15.22 0.2
5 Martavius Johnson 10 Hutchinson 14.70 15.42 0.2
6 Brenden Horyna 11 Towanda-Circ 15.30 15.58 0.2
7 Justin Wright 12 Towanda-Circ 15.30 16.13 0.2
8 Kal Hamm 12 Yates Center 15.86 17.00 0.2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Elite
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Colin Reichenberger 12 Wellington 39.42 39.48
2 Jacoby Greenwood 11 Osawatomie 40.60 39.79
3 Jordan Birch 11 Andover Cent 40.02 39.97
4 Josh Hornback 12 Wichita-Bish 40.34 40.30
5 Adrian Brown 09 Derby 41.10 41.74
6 Brenden Horyna 11 Towanda-Circ 41.90 42.00
7 Hank Eck 12 Andale 40.34 42.63
8 Gerard Eck 11 Wichita-Bish 41.77 43.90
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Elite
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shawnee Heights 'A' 43.62 43.50
2 Hutchinson 'A' 43.50 44.05
3 Andale 'A' 44.11 44.10
4 Derby 'A' 43.40 44.78
5 Ulysses 'A' 44.01 44.82
6 Valley Center 'A' 43.03 45.01
7 Dodge City 'A' 44.33 45.23
-- Wichita-Bishop Carroll 'A' 43.96 DNF
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Elite
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Great Bend 'A' 3:34.97 3:29.76 3:29.752
2 Wichita-Bishop Carroll 'A' 3:31.30 J3:29.76 3:29.754
3 Baldwin 'A' 3:31.00 3:30.52
4 Andale 'A' 3:33.00 3:30.66
5 Shawnee Heights 'A' 3:23.47 3:30.98
6 Hutchinson 'A' 3:29.00 3:34.93
7 Bethany 'A' 3:37.50 3:36.50
8 Mulvane 'A' 3:37.50 3:48.97
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Elite
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Baldwin 'A' 8:22.50 8:19.09
2 Wichita-Bishop Carroll 'A' 8:31.90 8:19.33
3 Olpe 'A' 8:24.30 8:20.89
4 Wichita-East 'A' 8:38.41 8:21.58
5 DeSoto 'A' 8:31.00 8:26.86
6 Derby 'A' 8:35.00 8:31.78
7 Great Bend 'A' 8:35.77 8:36.64
8 Dodge City 'A' 8:34.25 8:39.53
Boys High Jump Elite
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Lane Macari 12 Andale 2.03m 1.97m 6-05.50
2 Tregg Rodriguez 12 Ulysses 2.00m 1.92m 6-03.50
3 Canien Burnett 11 Wichita-East 1.90m 1.87m 6-01.50
4 Jacob Newlin 11 Wichita-Coll 1.93m 1.82m 5-11.50
4 Kal Hamm 12 Yates Center 1.98m 1.82m 5-11.50
4 Michael Hoffer 09 Shawnee Heig 1.87m 1.82m 5-11.50
7 Colter Hullings 11 Wichita-Kapa 1.87m J1.82m 5-11.50
-- D.J. Norman 10 Hutchinson 1.87m NH
-- Cody Eastridge 11 Towanda-Circ 1.93m NH
Boys Pole Vault Elite
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Garrett Kennedy 11 Goddard Eise 4.41m 4.55m 14-11.00
2 Christian Compton 11 Derby 4.26m 4.40m 14-05.25
3 Hayden Bugner 12 Andale 4.31m 4.25m 13-11.25
4 Sam Dreiling 12 Hays-TMP-Mar 4.26m J4.25m 13-11.25
5 Evan Brinegar 11 Bethany 3.96m 4.10m 13-05.25
6 Ben Albert 12 Andale 3.96m 3.80m 12-05.50
Boys Long Jump Elite
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Troy Henry 12 Shawnee Heig 6.52m 6.56m +0.0 21-06.25
2 Tyler Trent 11 Dodge City 6.99m 6.55m +0.0 21-06.00
3 Brett Schovanec 11 Perry 6.55m 6.44m 0.6 21-01.50
4 Javon Reed Wichita-West 6.41m 6.43m -0.1 21-01.25
5 Kyle Demel 11 Wichita-Bish 6.43m 6.33m 0.6 20-09.25
6 Tyler Patterson 12 Cheney 6.35m 6.32m -0.7 20-09.00
7 Trey Richards 11 Hutchinson 6.31m 6.06m 0.6 19-10.75
8 Colby Martin 12 Valley Cente 6.50m 5.87m 0.7 19-03.25
Boys Triple Jump Elite
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Jacoby Greenwood 11 Osawatomie 13.18m 12.75m 1.2 41-10.00
2 Edgar Baez 12 Wichita-Kapa 12.68m 12.72m +0.0 41-08.75
3 J.T. Lincoln 12 Osage City 12.92m 12.63m -0.1 41-05.25
4 Colby Martin 12 Valley Cente 12.73m 12.56m 0.1 41-02.50
5 Joe Redeker 12 Olpe 12.77m 12.51m -0.9 41-00.50
6 LaVaughnte Minnis 12 Wichita-Kapa 12.75m 12.43m +0.0 40-09.50
Boys Shot Put Elite
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ian Rudzik 11 Ulysses 50-09.00 55-10.50 17.03m
2 Jayce Brack 12 Great Bend 60-11.50 55-09.00 16.99m
3 Christian Gaylord 12 Baldwin 51-00.00 51-00.00 15.54m
4 Sheldon Schmidt 12 La Crosse 50-05.00 50-03.50 15.32m
5 Dan Garrison 12 Wichita-Bish 51-02.00 49-07.50 15.12m
6 Kyler Ehm 12 Wichita-Coll 50-08.00 46-07.00 14.19m
7 Zane Pierce 12 Great Bend 48-02.50 44-11.00 13.69m
8 Isaiahh Loudermilk 11 West Elk 49-00.00 42-08.00 13.00m
Boys Discus Throw Elite
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jayce Brack 12 Great Bend 51.86m 51.19m 167-11
2 Christian Gaylord 12 Baldwin 52.47m 50.05m 164-02
3 Ian Rudzik 11 Ulysses 48.43m 49.26m 161-07
4 Trace Henault 11 Shawnee Heig 50.34m 47.74m 156-07
5 Josh Fulmer 11 Newton 45.56m 47.51m 155-10
6 Sheldon Schmidt 12 La Crosse 44.34m 47.00m 154-02
7 Kyler Ehm 12 Wichita-Coll 45.11m 45.23m 148-05
8 Jeff Ast 11 Andale 49.12m 42.43m 139-02
Boys Javelin Throw Elite
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jeff Ast 11 Andale 68.93m 61.57m 202-00
2 Hank Honas 12 Wichita-Bish 58.16m 56.18m 184-04
3 Nick Bouzianis 12 Shawnee Heig 58.92m 55.76m 182-11
4 David Kaufman 12 Wichita-East 55.34m 55.49m 182-01
5 Trenton Allen 11 Derby 54.91m 54.40m 178-06
6 Luke Walstad 12 Andale 59.48m 54.09m 177-05
7 Derek Selk 12 Shawnee Heig 57.68m 52.45m 172-01
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·224828 views
|