|
Our Media/Results from Friends of Coal - Gazette Relays
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Friends of Coal - Gazette RelaysPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on May 3rd 2014, 8:20pm
Website:Click here Licensed to Doddridge County Middle School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2014 10:21 PM
Gazette / Friends of Coal Relays - 5/2/2014 to 5/3/2014
Laidley Field, Charleston, WV
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash A
===================================================================
Gazette: # 12.54 4/28/2006 Jasmine Cotten, FAYETTEVILLE
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fish, Ariel 10 Tyler Con. 13.60Q 2
2 Buchan, Abby Valley (Fay) 13.66Q 3
3 Casingal, Catherine 12 Chas. Catholic 13.81Q 1
4 Cantley, Brianne 11 Buffalo (P) 13.77Q 3
5 Ingram, Justice 12 Doddridge Co. 13.96Q 1
6 Moore, Isis 09 Tyler Con. 14.09Q 2
7 Casingal, Mia 09 Chas. Catholic 14.26q 3
8 Pannell, Kendra Sherman 14.38q 2
9 Wildman, Halee 10 Gilmer Co. 14.52 1
10 May, Madison Tug Valley 14.64 2
11 Barnette, Madison 09 Doddridge Co. 14.74 3
12 Burgreen, Hannah 10 Doddridge Co. 14.90 2
13 Peal, Rachel Valley (Fay) 15.61 3
14 Weikle, Sydney Sherman 15.92 1
15 Zain, Claire 12 Chas. Catholic 15.99 1
16 Newlon, Rebbicca Calhoun Co. 16.06 2
17 Hawnins, Katie 09 Buffalo (P) 16.37 3
18 Paxton, Sierra Calhoun Co. 17.43 3
19 Yates, Kyra Tug Valley 17.59 2
-- Casteel, Hillary 12 Tyler Con. X13.59 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 12.54 4/28/2006 Jasmine Cotten, FAYETTEVILLE
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Buchan, Abby Valley (Fay) 13.25 10
2 Fish, Ariel 10 Tyler Con. 13.26 8
3 Casingal, Catherine 12 Chas. Catholic 13.41 6
4 Cantley, Brianne 11 Buffalo (P) 13.42 4
5 Ingram, Justice 12 Doddridge Co. 13.64 2
6 Moore, Isis 09 Tyler Con. 13.68 1
7 Casingal, Mia 09 Chas. Catholic 13.87
Girls 200 Meter Dash A
===================================================================
Gazette: # 26.28 5/3/2003 Jasmine Cotton, FAYETTEVILLE
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ferguson, Sarah 12 Doddridge Co. 26.73Q 3
2 Plaugher, Rosa 09 Doddridge Co. 28.34Q 1
3 Wildman, Halee 10 Gilmer Co. 30.16Q 2
4 Cantley, Brianne 11 Buffalo (P) 28.94Q 1
5 Dolly, Ashly 09 Doddridge Co. 30.89Q 2
6 Bohn, Jada 10 Chas. Catholic 32.33Q 3
7 Davis, Kara Sherman 31.89q 2
8 Robinson, Katie Tug Valley 32.07q 1
9 Cooper, Dawna 12 Chas. Catholic 32.64 2
10 Hare, Rikki Valley (Fay) 33.15 3
11 Cain, Maddy 11 Buffalo (P) 33.69 3
12 Keene, Kayla Tug Valley 34.12 3
13 Jarvic, Amanda Tug Valley 34.65 3
14 Walker, Matty 09 Buffalo (P) 34.90 3
15 Keene, Katlyn Tug Valley 35.93 2
16 Daly, Clarie 12 Chas. Catholic 37.04 1
17 Paxton, Sierra Calhoun Co. 38.38 1
-- Casteel, Hillary 12 Tyler Con. X27.94 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 26.28 5/3/2003 Jasmine Cotton, FAYETTEVILLE
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ferguson, Sarah 12 Doddridge Co. 26.71 10
2 Cantley, Brianne 11 Buffalo (P) 28.37 8
3 Plaugher, Rosa 09 Doddridge Co. 28.67 6
4 Wildman, Halee 10 Gilmer Co. 29.89 4
5 Dolly, Ashly 09 Doddridge Co. 30.76 2
6 Robinson, Katie Tug Valley 31.29 1
7 Bohn, Jada 10 Chas. Catholic 31.66
Girls 400 Meter Dash A
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 57.58 4/29/2006 Jasmine Cotten, FAYETTEVILLE
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ferguson, Savanah 09 Doddridge Co. 1:04.03 2 10
2 Kay, Mary Katherine 09 Chas. Catholic 1:04.10 2 8
3 Long, Macy 09 Tyler Con. 1:06.46 2 6
4 Keener, Peyton 10 Chas. Catholic 1:06.59 2 4
5 Castle, Adre'ona Sherman 1:07.74 2 2
6 Gennette, Casey 12 Chas. Catholic 1:09.38 2 1
7 Shields, Sadie 09 Doddridge Co. 1:12.27 2
8 Hileman, Emily 11 Doddridge Co. 1:12.57 1
9 Lengyel, Rachel Sherman 1:14.40 1
10 Keene, Katlyn Tug Valley 1:24.24 1
11 Newlon, Rebbicca Calhoun Co. 1:25.34 1
Girls 800 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 2:26.00 5/3/2003 Jennie Spencer, DODDRIDGE CO
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mullens, Payton 10 Chas. Catholic 2:27.11 10
2 Preston, Lia 09 Chas. Catholic 2:28.81 8
3 McKown, Quincy 12 Chas. Catholic 2:30.39 6
4 Sebok, Amelia Sherman 2:34.53 4
5 McCoy, Devann 09 Tyler Con. 2:35.23 2
6 Ferguson, Savanah 09 Doddridge Co. 2:38.73 1
7 Shields, Sadie 09 Doddridge Co. 2:46.71
8 Benson, Katie 11 Gilmer Co. 2:49.31
9 Robinson, Katie Tug Valley 2:55.00
10 Black, Aleah 09 Tyler Con. 2:58.16
11 Salyers, Hayley Sherman 3:05.76
12 Keene, Kayla Tug Valley 3:30.51
Girls 1600 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 5:22.13 5/1/2010 Maggie Drazba, ST. MARYS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mullens, Payton 10 Chas. Catholic 5:35.27 10
2 Sebok, Amelia Sherman 5:42.81 8
3 McKown, Quincy 12 Chas. Catholic 5:47.83 6
4 Gacek, Hannah 09 Chas. Catholic 5:56.34 4
5 Black, Aleah 09 Tyler Con. 5:57.73 2
6 Watson, Amber 10 Tyler Con. 5:57.73 1
7 Benson, Katie 11 Gilmer Co. 6:37.54
8 Salyers, Hayley Sherman 6:55.78
9 Garvin, Kendra 09 Doddridge Co. 6:57.24
10 Casteel, Rachel 12 Doddridge Co. 7:08.62
11 Salmons, Kyra Tug Valley 8:54.27
Girls 3200 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 11:15.47 4/29/2011 Sami Harris, CHAR. CATH.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mullens, Payton 10 Chas. Catholic 12:12.34 10
2 Sebok, Amelia Sherman 12:23.25 8
3 Gacek, Hannah 09 Chas. Catholic 12:34.53 6
4 Watson, Amber 10 Tyler Con. 12:52.01 4
5 Crockett, Annie 12 Chas. Catholic 12:57.10 2
6 Benson, Katie 11 Gilmer Co. 14:23.52 1
7 Rice, Kelly 12 Tyler Con. 14:37.56
8 Salyers, Hayley Sherman 14:50.47
9 Casteel, Rachel 12 Doddridge Co. 15:44.39
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" A
===================================================================
Gazette: # 15.34 4/27/2013 Sarah Ferguson, Doddridge Co.
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ferguson, Sarah 12 Doddridge Co. # 15.16Q 2
2 Plaugher, Rosa 09 Doddridge Co. 15.71Q 1
3 Casteel, Hannah 10 Tyler Con. 18.66Q 1
4 Riffle, Tisha 11 Gilmer Co. 18.69Q 2
5 Brown, Erin 09 Valley (Wet) 18.68Q 1
6 Marks, Autumn 10 Gilmer Co. 19.81Q 2
7 Imani, Vida 09 Chas. Catholic 18.87q 1
8 Moore, Sydney 09 Chas. Catholic 19.87q 2
9 Martin, Rachel 10 Buffalo (P) 20.15 2
10 Robinson, Samantha 09 Doddridge Co. 22.83 1
11 Newlon, Rebbicca Calhoun Co. 23.05 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 15.34 4/27/2013 Sarah Ferguson, Doddridge Co.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ferguson, Sarah 12 Doddridge Co. 15.57 10
2 Plaugher, Rosa 09 Doddridge Co. 17.08 8
3 Riffle, Tisha 11 Gilmer Co. 18.52 6
4 Casteel, Hannah 10 Tyler Con. 18.73 4
5 Brown, Erin 09 Valley (Wet) 18.88 2
6 Imani, Vida 09 Chas. Catholic 19.58 1
7 Moore, Sydney 09 Chas. Catholic 19.84
8 Marks, Autumn 10 Gilmer Co. 22.38
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 44.97 4/27/2013 D'Andra Swiger, Doddridge Co.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ferguson, Sarah 12 Doddridge Co. 46.78 10
2 Imani, Vida 09 Chas. Catholic 51.93 8
3 Huff, MacKenzee 10 Gilmer Co. 52.65 6
4 Gogan, Katelyn 10 Tyler Con. 53.39 4
5 Roberts, Hannah 12 Gilmer Co. 54.40 2
6 Brown, Erin 09 Valley (Wet) 56.36 1
7 Moore, Sydney 09 Chas. Catholic 1:00.17
8 Blankenship, Ashley 12 Doddridge Co. 1:12.16
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 52.33 4/27/2013 Clay-Battelle HS, Clay-Battelle
M Eddy, M Hall, F Eddy, S Rush
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Charleston Catholic HS 54.13 10
1) Casingal, Catherine 12 2) Joseck, Sarah 12
3) Casingal, Mia 09 4) Mullens, Payton 10
2 Doddridge County HS 54.59 8
1) Ingram, Justice 12 2) America, Jasmine 09
3) Charles, Abby 09 4) Plaugher, Rosa 09
3 Tyler Consolidated HS 54.60 6
1) Gogan, Katelyn 10 2) Long, Macy 09
3) Fish, Ariel 10 4) Moore, Isis 09
4 Gilmer County HS 55.94 4
1) Roberts, Hannah 12 2) Huff, MacKenzee 10
3) Riffle, Tisha 11 4) Wildman, Halee 10
5 Valley (Wetzel) HS 56.74 2
1) Willey, Abagail 11 2) Baker, Rachel 09
3) Gill, Redecca 09 4) Underwood, Bailea 09
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 1:49.53 4/27/2013 Clay-Battelle HS, Clay-Battelle
M Eddy, M Hall, F Eddy, S Rush
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Charleston Catholic HS 1:54.96 10
1) Joseck, Sarah 12 2) Keener, Peyton 10
3) Preston, Lia 09 4) Kay, Mary Katherine 09
2 Doddridge County HS 1:56.47 8
1) Ingram, Justice 12 2) Charles, Abby 09
3) Hileman, Emily 11 4) America, Jasmine 09
3 Tyler Consolidated HS 1:56.70 6
1) Gogan, Katelyn 10 2) Casteel, Hannah 10
3) Moore, Isis 09 4) Long, Macy 09
4 Gilmer County HS 1:57.42 4
1) Huff, MacKenzee 10 2) Riffle, Tisha 11
3) Roberts, Hannah 12 4) Wildman, Halee 10
5 Valley (Wetzel) HS 2:01.61 2
1) Gill, Redecca 09 2) Baker, Rachel 09
3) Willey, Abagail 11 4) Underwood, Bailea 09
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 4:23.02 5/2/2009 SAINT MARYS HS, ST. MARYS
M Taylor, R Miller, L Powell, J McFarland
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Charleston Catholic HS 4:28.74 10
1) Preston, Lia 09 2) Keener, Peyton 10
3) Joseck, Sarah 12 4) Kay, Mary Katherine 09
2 Tyler Consolidated HS 4:40.63 8
1) Long, Macy 09 2) McCoy, Devann 09
3) Black, Aleah 09 4) Watson, Amber 10
3 Doddridge County HS 4:44.07 6
1) Shields, Sadie 09 2) Ferguson, Savanah 09
3) America, Jasmine 09 4) Stephenson, Haley 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 10:13.66 5/1/2009 SAINT MARYS HS, ST. MARYS
B Knight, M Miller, A Johnson, J McFarland
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Charleston Catholic HS 10:19.48 10
1) Keener, Peyton 10 2) McKown, Quincy 12
3) Kay, Mary Katherine 09 4) Preston, Lia 09
2 Tyler Consolidated HS 10:49.92 8
1) Black, Aleah 09 2) McCoy, Devann 09
3) Gogan, Marisa 11 4) Fletcher, Carly 12
3 Doddridge County HS 12:27.71 6
1) Shields, Sadie 09 2) Garvin, Kendra 09
3) Casteel, Rachel 12 4) Ross, Jamie
Girls 4x102.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle A
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 1:10.74 4/30/2010 SOUTH HARRISON HS, S. HARRISON
J Povroznik, M Beatty, G Lantz, A Madurski
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gilmer County HS 1:12.65 2 10
1) Riffle, Tisha 11 2) Marks, Autumn 10
3) Huff, MacKenzee 10 4) Roberts, Hannah 12
2 Tyler Consolidated HS 1:13.32 2 8
1) Gogan, Katelyn 10 2) Bantug, Caroline 12
3) Fish, Ariel 10 4) Casteel, Hannah 10
3 Valley (Wetzel) HS 1:15.35 1 6
1) Gill, Redecca 09 2) Willey, Abagail 11
3) Price, Cassidy 09 4) Brown, Erin 09
4 Charleston Catholic HS 1:16.55 2 4
1) Casingal, Catherine 12 2) Imani, Vida 09
3) Moore, Sydney 09 4) Gennette, Casey 12
5 Sherman HS 1:17.33 1 2
1) Davis, Kara 2) Sharps, Taylor
3) Castle, Adre'ona 4) Pannell, Kendra
6 Doddridge County HS 1:17.65 2 1
1) Plaugher, Rosa 09 2) Ferguson, Savanah 09
3) Stephenson, Haley 10 4) Ingram, Justice 12
Girls High Jump A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 5-03 5/1/2004 Niki Zickefoose, DODDRIDGE CO
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Buchan, Abby Valley (Fay) 5-00.00 10
2 Stephenson, Haley 10 Doddridge Co. 4-10.00 8
3 Baker, Rachel 09 Valley (Wet) J4-10.00 6
4 McCoy, Devann 09 Tyler Con. 4-08.00 4
5 Price, Cassidy 09 Valley (Wet) 4-06.00 2
6 Marks, Autumn 10 Gilmer Co. J4-06.00 1
7 Brown, Erin 09 Valley (Wet) 4-02.00
Girls Pole Vault A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 9-06 4/30/2011 Emily Sherrard, CHAR. CATH.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Casingal, Catherine 12 Chas. Catholic 8-00.00 10
2 Hileman, Emily 11 Doddridge Co. J8-00.00 8
3 Randolph, Chelsey 10 Doddridge Co. 7-06.00 5
3 America, Jasmine 09 Doddridge Co. 7-06.00 5
5 Bantug, Caroline 12 Tyler Con. 7-00.00 1.50
5 Mason, Amy 11 Valley (Wet) 7-00.00 1.50
7 Casteel, Hannah 10 Tyler Con. J7-00.00
Girls Long Jump A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 16-09.50 4/28/2006 Jasmine Cotten, FAYETTEVILLE
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ferguson, Sarah 12 Doddridge Co. 16-06.50 10
2 Casteel, Hillary 12 Tyler Con. 16-00.25 8
3 Stephenson, Haley 10 Doddridge Co. 15-03.00 6
4 Moore, Isis 09 Tyler Con. 14-08.00 4
5 Fish, Ariel 10 Tyler Con. 14-04.50 2
6 Willey, Abagail 11 Valley (Wet) 14-01.25 1
7 Barnette, Madison 09 Doddridge Co. 13-02.00
8 Price, Cassidy 09 Valley (Wet) 12-06.25
9 Newlon, Rebbicca Calhoun Co. 12-00.00
9 Castle, Adre'ona Sherman 12-00.00
-- Taylor, Alsysha Valley (Fay) ND
-- Tucker, Brittany 12 Buffalo (P) ND
-- Sharps, Taylor Sherman ND
-- Cooper, Dawna 12 Chas. Catholic FOUL
Girls Shot Put A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 38-02 4/29/2006 Alicia Cayton, DODDRIDGE CO
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Glaspell, Gabby 10 Doddridge Co. 32-07.00 10
2 Marks, Gina 12 Chas. Catholic 32-05.00 8
3 Phillips, Paige 11 Doddridge Co. 31-10.00 6
4 Zills, Anna 09 Tyler Con. 29-09.00 4
5 Roberts, Samantha 10 Valley (Wet) 28-02.00 2
6 Mason, Amy 11 Valley (Wet) 26-11.00 1
7 Boyd, Tessa 09 Tyler Con. 26-09.00
8 Keith, Kathern 10 Gilmer Co. 25-03.00
9 Barnette, Madison 09 Doddridge Co. 24-11.00
10 Jarvic, Amanda Tug Valley 23-06.50
11 Baisden, Cameron Tug Valley 23-01.00
Girls Discus Throw A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 118-08 4/26/2008 Cindy Hillberry, MOUNT HOPE
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Buchan, Abby Valley (Fay) 101-11 10
2 Phillips, Paige 11 Doddridge Co. 97-01 8
3 Glaspell, Gabby 10 Doddridge Co. 94-02 6
4 Jochum, Laura 11 Tyler Con. 84-06 4
5 Brown, Caitlin 09 Doddridge Co. 81-06 2
6 Roberts, Samantha 10 Valley (Wet) 79-07 1
7 Mason, Amy 11 Valley (Wet) 77-01
8 Wagner, Ally 09 Buffalo (P) 74-10
9 Keith, Kathern 10 Gilmer Co. 72-10
10 Marks, Gina 12 Chas. Catholic 71-00
11 Boyd, Tessa 09 Tyler Con. 70-07
12 Alfrey, Cherokee 09 Ironton 67-09
Boys 100 Meter Dash A
===================================================================
Gazette: # 11.24 5/2/2003 Chris Fleming, GREENB. WEST
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Brandon 11 Doddridge Co. 11.39Q 2
2 Tucker, Jordan 11 Buffalo (P) 11.63Q 3
3 Sandy, Jarrod 12 Doddridge Co. 11.71Q 1
4 Clere, Dakota Meadow Bridge 11.93Q 2
5 Streets, Dennis 10 Valley (Wet) 12.00Q 3
6 Careilla, Jon Valley (Fay) 12.11Q 1
7 Edwards, Ryan 11 Chas. Catholic 12.04q 2
8 Shepherd, Trent 09 Tyler Con. 12.07q 3
9 Anderson, Tyler 09 Tyler Con. 12.09 2
10 Henry, Tanner Coal Grove 12.17 1
11 Barron-Houchins, Henry Valley (Fay) 12.19 2
12 Throckmorton, Matthew 09 Valley (Wet) 12.23 1
13 Ford, Wyatt 11 Doddridge Co. 12.26 3
14 Gillespie, Jessie 11 Gilmer Co. 12.66 3
15 Ganier, David Meadow Bridge 12.71 1
16 Pritt, Jared 09 Gilmer Co. 12.95 1
17 Cicconi, Leonardo 10 Chas. Catholic 12.95 2
18 Gelsinger, Abber Meadow Bridge 13.10 3
19 Cain, Riley Calhoun Co. 13.50 1
20 Guo, Samson 11 Chas. Catholic 13.53 3
21 Baringer, Samuel Calhoun Co. 14.25 1
22 Hash, Christian Calhoun Co. 16.41 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 11.24 5/2/2003 Chris Fleming, GREENB. WEST
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tucker, Jordan 11 Buffalo (P) 11.48 10
2 Smith, Brandon 11 Doddridge Co. 11.52 8
3 Sandy, Jarrod 12 Doddridge Co. 11.67 6
4 Clere, Dakota Meadow Bridge 12.01 4
5 Streets, Dennis 10 Valley (Wet) 12.08 2
6 Edwards, Ryan 11 Chas. Catholic 12.09 1
7 Shepherd, Trent 09 Tyler Con. 12.11
8 Careilla, Jon Valley (Fay) 12.21
Boys 200 Meter Dash A
===================================================================
Gazette: # 22.61 5/2/2003 Chris Fleming, GREENB. WEST
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Brandon 11 Doddridge Co. 23.39Q 4
2 McFarland, Ian Coal Grove 23.70Q 2
3 Sandy, Jarrod 12 Doddridge Co. 24.06Q 3
4 Edwards, Ryan 11 Chas. Catholic 24.18Q 1
5 Sparks, Tristan 12 Gilmer Co. 24.01q 4
6 Tucker, Jordan 11 Buffalo (P) 24.02q 2
7 Henry, Tanner Coal Grove 24.51q 3
8 Anderson, Tyler 09 Tyler Con. 24.58q 4
9 Shepherd, Trent 09 Tyler Con. 24.71 1
10 Dolen, Tanner Coal Grove 24.80 3
11 McCarty, Garrett 12 Chas. Catholic 25.00 2
12 Stewart, Brandon 11 Doddridge Co. 25.16 3
13 Kosa, Earl 11 Buffalo (P) 25.50 1
14 Parrish, Shay Calhoun Co. 25.51 1
15 Workman, Tyler Tug Valley 25.77 2
16 Gillespie, Jessie 11 Gilmer Co. 26.18 3
17 Ganier, David Meadow Bridge 26.21 1
18 Crow, Logan Meadow Bridge 26.43 3
19 Hurney, Jack 11 Chas. Catholic 26.57 4
20 Pritt, Jared 09 Gilmer Co. 26.60 2
21 Harmon, Seth Valley (Fay) 26.78 1
22 Cain, Riley Calhoun Co. 28.09 4
23 Baringer, Samuel Calhoun Co. 29.93 4
24 Rash, Casey Meadow Bridge 34.19 4
Boys 200 Meter Dash A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 22.61 5/2/2003 Chris Fleming, GREENB. WEST
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tucker, Jordan 11 Buffalo (P) 23.01 10
2 Smith, Brandon 11 Doddridge Co. 23.18 8
3 McFarland, Ian Coal Grove 23.23 6
4 Sandy, Jarrod 12 Doddridge Co. 24.00 4
5 Sparks, Tristan 12 Gilmer Co. 24.07 2
6 Edwards, Ryan 11 Chas. Catholic 24.15 1
7 Henry, Tanner Coal Grove 24.48
8 Anderson, Tyler 09 Tyler Con. 25.13
Boys 400 Meter Dash A
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 50.77 4/27/2013 Nathan Tolley, Clay-Battelle
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mallory, Phillip 12 Chas. Catholic 51.57 4 10
2 Cottrill, Zachary 12 Doddridge Co. 52.33 4 8
3 Clere, Dakota Meadow Bridge 53.15 4 6
4 Smith, Brandon 11 Doddridge Co. 53.18 4 4
5 Sparks, Tristan 12 Gilmer Co. 53.33 4 2
6 Robinson, Isaiah 12 Buffalo (P) 54.30 4 1
7 McFarland, Ian Coal Grove 54.81 4
8 Dolen, Tanner Coal Grove 55.32 4
9 Morris, Markeem 11 Gilmer Co. 55.81 3
10 Blair, Dylan Tug Valley 55.95 2
11 Nestor, Brian 11 Doddridge Co. 56.53 3
12 Hoyer, Elias 11 Chas. Catholic 57.16 3
13 Frum, Kyle 10 Tyler Con. 58.19 3
14 Harrison, Nathan Coal Grove 58.69 3
15 Ueltschy, Lathe 11 Valley (Wet) 59.38 3
16 Riggs, John 12 Chas. Catholic 59.80 2
17 Bach, Jonas 11 Tyler Con. 1:00.50 2
18 Clere, Dustin Meadow Bridge 1:01.04 3
19 Persinger, Christopher 10 Buffalo (P) 1:03.39 2
20 Savage, Trevin Tug Valley 1:04.18 1
21 Cain, Riley Calhoun Co. 1:04.94 2
22 Gelsinger, Abber Meadow Bridge 1:08.11 2
23 Elliott, Shane 09 Buffalo (P) 1:08.19 1
24 Jordan, Eric Sherman 1:08.88 1
Boys 800 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 1:58.96 4/27/2013 Dylan Rich, Buffalo (P)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robinson, Isaiah 12 Buffalo (P) 2:02.89 10
2 Clere, Dakota Meadow Bridge 2:06.09 8
3 Lamb, Conner 12 Buffalo (P) 2:06.33 6
4 Adkins, Brandon Coal Grove 2:09.98 4
5 Hart, Greg 10 Chas. Catholic 2:10.60 2
6 Lively, Brandon 11 Doddridge Co. 2:12.42 1
7 Rich, Devin 10 Buffalo (P) 2:12.44
8 Riffle, Hunter 09 Doddridge Co. 2:13.66
9 Hinzman, Ashton 12 Doddridge Co. 2:14.62
10 Cannady, Zackary Sherman 2:14.63
11 Joseph, Jonathon Coal Grove 2:18.13
12 Borman, Brian 11 Chas. Catholic 2:18.75
13 Morris, Markeem 11 Gilmer Co. 2:19.34
14 Chapman, Zach 11 Gilmer Co. 2:20.08
15 Blair, Dylan Tug Valley 2:21.65
16 White, Caleb 09 Gilmer Co. 2:21.94
17 Clere, Dustin Meadow Bridge 2:22.27
18 Muncy, Alex Tug Valley 2:32.91
Boys 1600 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 4:19.84 4/27/2013 Dylan Rich, Buffalo (P)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Riffle, Hunter 09 Doddridge Co. 4:42.54 10
2 Harrison, Hayden 10 Buffalo (P) 4:44.20 8
3 Lamb, Conner 12 Buffalo (P) 4:47.78 6
4 Lively, Brandon 11 Doddridge Co. 4:49.64 4
5 Hart, Greg 10 Chas. Catholic 4:54.73 2
6 Cannady, Jesse Sherman 4:57.73 1
7 Carrier, Nicholas Sherman 5:06.95
8 Chapman, Zach 11 Gilmer Co. 5:08.18
9 Joseph, Jonathon Coal Grove 5:14.11
10 Cannady, Zackary Sherman 5:15.75
11 Prevatte, Dakota 11 Gilmer Co. 5:19.35
12 Weekley, Daron 10 Tyler Con. 5:20.31
13 Hayson, Andrew 11 Buffalo (P) 5:21.97
14 Schultz, Wyatt Coal Grove 5:22.97
15 Clevenger, Brandon 09 Doddridge Co. 5:34.34
16 Savage, Trevin Tug Valley 6:23.61
17 Kirk, Kaleb Tug Valley 6:58.45
Boys 3200 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 9:32.26 4/25/2008 Levi Grandt, DODDRIDGE CO
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Riffle, Hunter 09 Doddridge Co. 9:42.32 10
2 Harrison, Hayden 10 Buffalo (P) 9:42.90 8
3 Lively, Brandon 11 Doddridge Co. 10:23.47 6
4 Cannady, Jesse Sherman 10:34.15 4
5 Cannady, Zackary Sherman 10:54.73 2
6 Dye, Jacob 12 Buffalo (P) 11:06.85 1
7 Bowles, Thomas Sherman 11:12.37
8 Joseph, Jonathon Coal Grove 11:18.23
9 Persinger, Christopher 10 Buffalo (P) 11:26.17
10 Prevatte, Dakota 11 Gilmer Co. 11:32.24
11 Knuckles, Michael Coal Grove 12:24.48
12 Oliver, Colten 09 Doddridge Co. 12:56.42
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" A
===================================================================
Gazette: # 15.10 4/25/2007 Andy Nottingham, S. HARRISON
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cottrill, Zachary 12 Doddridge Co. 16.33Q 1
2 Garrison, Gabe 12 Buffalo (P) 16.70Q 2
3 Schultz, Garrett Coal Grove 16.82Q 2
4 Sheppard, Cody 12 Buffalo (P) 17.06Q 1
5 Akers, Joe Coal Grove 17.34Q 1
6 Erwin, Hayden 09 Buffalo (P) 17.80Q 2
7 Devericks, Garrett 10 Doddridge Co. 17.37q 1
8 Kocher, Andrew 10 Tyler Con. 17.63q 1
9 Large, Ranze Coal Grove 18.50 2
10 Parrish, Shay Calhoun Co. 18.70 2
11 Wells, John 11 Valley (Wet) 19.95 2
-- Blankenship, Michael 11 Doddridge Co. FS 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 15.10 4/25/2007 Andy Nottingham, S. HARRISON
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Garrison, Gabe 12 Buffalo (P) 16.67 10
2 Cottrill, Zachary 12 Doddridge Co. 16.68 8
3 Schultz, Garrett Coal Grove 17.41 6
4 Erwin, Hayden 09 Buffalo (P) 17.45 4
5 Devericks, Garrett 10 Doddridge Co. 17.81 2
6 Sheppard, Cody 12 Buffalo (P) 17.90 1
7 Akers, Joe Coal Grove 18.55
8 Kocher, Andrew 10 Tyler Con. 18.75
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" A
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 40.49 4/29/2006 Andy Nottingham, S. HARRISON
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mallory, Phillip 12 Chas. Catholic 42.47 2 10
2 Schultz, Garrett Coal Grove 43.06 2 8
3 Devericks, Garrett 10 Doddridge Co. 43.98 2 6
4 Parrish, Shay Calhoun Co. 44.17 1 4
5 Sheppard, Cody 12 Buffalo (P) 44.97 2 2
6 Akers, Joe Coal Grove 45.14 2 1
7 Parsons, Ian 09 Buffalo (P) 45.62 2
8 Sparks, Tristan 12 Gilmer Co. 45.87 1
9 McCroskey, Tristan 11 Doddridge Co. 45.91 1
10 Smith, Ty 10 Buffalo (P) 46.13 2
11 Crow, Logan Meadow Bridge 48.07 1
12 Burton, Kyle 09 Doddridge Co. 49.21 1
13 LeMasters, Jarrett 09 Tyler Con. 53.51 1
14 Wells, Hunter 09 Tyler Con. 57.07 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay A
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 44.51 4/27/2013 Ironton HS, OH, Ironton
D Brown, J Long, J Glover, D Wells
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Coal Grove HS OH 45.57 2 10
1) Clark, Jacob 2) Nance, Mason
3) Henry, Tanner 4) Markins, Conor
2 Doddridge County HS 45.96 2 8
1) Stewart, Brandon 11 2) Underwood, Dillon 10
3) Sandy, Jarrod 12 4) Ford, Wyatt 11
3 Buffalo (Putnam) HS 46.95 2 6
1) Garrison, Gabe 12 2) Tucker, Jordan 11
3) King, Timmy 12 4) Erwin, Hayden 09
4 Valley (Wetzel) HS 47.04 2 4
1) Midcap, Liam 10 2) Highley, Jacob 12
3) Throckmorton, Matthew 09 4) Streets, Dennis 10
5 Charleston Catholic HS 48.00 2 2
1) Edwards, Ryan 11 2) Snyder, Justin 11
3) Hoyer, Elias 11 4) McCarty, Garrett 12
6 Tyler Consolidated HS 48.45 2 1
1) Peck, Josh 10 2) Shepherd, Trent 09
3) Kocher, Andrew 10 4) Anderson, Tyler 09
7 Gilmer County HS 50.35 2
1) Gillespie, Jessie 11 2) Watkins, Kevin 10
3) Ashley, Hunter 10 4) Pritt, Jared 09
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay A
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 1:34.27 4/30/2011 CHARLESTON CATHOLIC HS, CHAR. CATH.
A Casingal, J Tupta, W Dobbins, M Robinson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Doddridge County HS 1:35.64 2 10
1) Smith, Brandon 11 2) Nestor, Brian 11
3) Sandy, Jarrod 12 4) Underwood, Dillon 10
2 Buffalo (Putnam) HS 1:35.67 2 8
1) Garrison, Gabe 12 2) Erwin, Hayden 09
3) Tucker, Jordan 11 4) Kosa, Earl 11
3 Coal Grove HS OH 1:35.81 2 6
1) Henry, Tanner 2) Clark, Jacob
3) Markins, Conor 4) Nance, Mason
4 Charleston Catholic HS 1:37.22 2 4
1) Edwards, Ryan 11 2) Snyder, Justin 11
3) Hoyer, Elias 11 4) McCarty, Garrett 12
5 Valley (Wetzel) HS 1:40.15 2 2
1) Midcap, Liam 10 2) Highley, Jacob 12
3) Throckmorton, Matthew 09 4) Streets, Dennis 10
6 Ironton HS 1:41.80 2 1
1) Long, Isaiah 09 2) Brickey-Scott, Isaiah 10
3) McCallister, Derek 10 4) Rust, Troy 10
7 Gilmer County HS 1:42.73 2
1) White, Caleb 09 2) Watkins, Kevin 10
3) Gillespie, Jessie 11 4) Pritt, Jared 09
8 Tyler Consolidated HS 1:44.75 2
1) Kocher, Andrew 10 2) Frum, Kyle 10
3) Wells, Hunter 09 4) Peck, Josh 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay A
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 3:37.20 4/26/2008 GREENBRIER WEST HS, GREENB. WEST
R Ferrill, J Manspile, R Peters, D Martin
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Coal Grove HS OH 3:39.80 2 10
1) McFarland, Ian 2) Adkins, Brandon
3) Nance, Mason 4) Dolen, Tanner
2 Buffalo (Putnam) HS 3:41.91 2 8
1) Robinson, Isaiah 12 2) Walker, Levi 12
3) Lamb, Conner 12 4) Sheppard, Cody 12
3 Doddridge County HS 3:43.46 2 6
1) McCroskey, Tristan 11 2) Hinzman, Ashton 12
3) Stewart, Brandon 11 4) Lively, Brandon 11
4 Charleston Catholic HS 3:47.47 2 4
1) Hart, Greg 10 2) Snyder, Justin 11
3) Hoyer, Elias 11 4) Hurney, Jack 11
5 Gilmer County HS 3:48.50 2 2
1) Morris, Markeem 11 2) White, Caleb 09
3) Chapman, Zach 11 4) Sparks, Tristan 12
6 Meadow Bridge HS 4:00.97 2 1
1) Gelsinger, Abber 2) Crow, Logan
3) Clere, Dustin 4) Clere, Dakota
7 Valley (Wetzel) HS 4:04.35 2
1) Ueltschy, Lathe 11 2) Streets, Dennis 10
3) Throckmorton, Matthew 09 4) Midcap, Liam 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 8:30.35 4/27/2012 Buffalo (Putnam), Buffalo (P)
J Torman, C Lamb, E Childers, D Rich
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Charleston Catholic HS 8:33.43 10
1) McClanahan, Caden 12 2) Hart, Greg 10
3) Snyder, Justin 11 4) Mallory, Phillip 12
2 Buffalo (Putnam) HS 8:34.55 8
1) Robinson, Isaiah 12 2) Wileman, Jon 11
3) Harrison, Hayden 10 4) Lamb, Conner 12
3 Gilmer County HS 8:54.67 6
1) Morris, Markeem 11 2) Prevatte, Dakota 11
3) Chapman, Zach 11 4) White, Caleb 09
4 Sherman HS 9:01.48 4
1) Cannady, Jesse 2) Bowles, Thomas
3) Carrier, Nicholas 4) Cannady, Zackary
5 Doddridge County HS 9:07.37 2
1) Riffle, Hunter 09 2) Hinzman, Ashton 12
3) Stout, Brandon 12 4) Ferguson, Caleb 12
6 Coal Grove HS OH 9:13.45 1
1) Adkins, Brandon 2) Joseph, Jonathon
3) Schultz, Wyatt 4) Waddle, Tyler
7 Tyler Consolidated HS 10:01.30
1) Frum, Kyle 10 2) Bach, Jonas 11
3) Gorby, Scott 10 4) Weekley, Daron 10
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle A
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 59.78 4/27/2012 Doddridge County HS, Doddridge Co.
Bonnell, Muhly-Alexander, Thaxton, Plaugher
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Buffalo (Putnam) HS 1:02.61 2 10
1) Erwin, Hayden 09 2) Garrison, Gabe 12
3) Sheppard, Cody 12 4) Smith, Ty 10
2 Valley (Wetzel) HS 1:07.12 2 8
1) Wells, John 11 2) Highley, Jacob 12
3) Midcap, Liam 10 4) Smith, Donald 11
3 Tyler Consolidated HS 1:08.55 2 6
1) Kocher, Andrew 10 2) Peck, Josh 10
3) LeMasters, Jarrett 09 4) Wells, Hunter 09
4 Coal Grove HS OH 1:08.78 1 4
1) Akers, Joe 2) Large, Ranze
3) Knuckles, Michael 4) Schultz, Garrett
5 Doddridge County HS 1:13.39 1 2
1) Davis, Dalton 12 2) Underwood, Dillon 10
3) Blankenship, Michael 11 4) Devericks, Garrett 10
Boys High Jump A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 6-08.25 4/27/2012 Anthony Aviles, Gilmer Co.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adkins, Brandon Coal Grove 6-04.00 10
2 Cottrill, Zachary 12 Doddridge Co. 6-02.00 8
3 Slider, Ryan Calhoun Co. 6-00.00 6
4 McGee, Nicholas 10 Valley (Wet) 5-08.00 4
5 Markins, Conor Coal Grove 5-06.00 2
6 Wells, John 11 Valley (Wet) J5-06.00 1
7 Kosa, Earl 11 Buffalo (P) 5-04.00
8 Hayes, Dyllon 11 Doddridge Co. 5-02.00
8 Parsons, Nick 09 Buffalo (P) 5-02.00
-- Arbogast, Christian 11 Doddridge Co. NH
Boys Pole Vault A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 14-06 4/26/2007 Seth Beckner, BUFFALO (P)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hayes, Dyllon 11 Doddridge Co. 14-00.00 10
2 Mallory, Phillip 12 Chas. Catholic 13-00.00 8
3 Myer, Jeffrey 12 Doddridge Co. 11-06.00 6
4 Blankenship, Michael 11 Doddridge Co. 10-06.00 4
5 McFarland, Ian Coal Grove 10-00.00 2
6 Willis, Eli Coal Grove J10-00.00 1
-- Snodrass, Keaton 12 Chas. Catholic NH
-- Smith, Donald 11 Valley (Wet) NH
-- Fertig, Drake 09 Buffalo (P) NH
-- LeMasters, Jarrett 09 Tyler Con. NH
-- Greathouse, Jerry 10 Valley (Wet) NH
Boys Long Jump A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 21-09 4/30/2010 Cuylor Edgell, DODDRIDGE CO
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cottrill, Zachary 12 Doddridge Co. 19-11.75 10
2 Parrish, Shay Calhoun Co. 18-03.25 8
3 Dolen, Tanner Coal Grove 18-02.75 6
4 Halstead, Jason 09 Buffalo (P) 17-10.50 4
5 Underwood, Dillon 10 Doddridge Co. 17-02.00 2
6 Anderson, Tyler 09 Tyler Con. 17-00.75 1
7 Shepherd, Trent 09 Tyler Con. 16-10.25
8 Clark, Jacob Coal Grove 16-09.75
9 Devericks, Garrett 10 Doddridge Co. 16-08.50
10 Clere, Dustin Meadow Bridge 15-01.50
-- Rash, Casey Meadow Bridge FOUL
-- Nance, Mason Coal Grove FOUL
-- Guo, Samson 11 Chas. Catholic FOUL
Boys Shot Put A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 51-01 4/26/2013 Spencer Mason, Valley (Wet)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stout, Nathan 10 Gilmer Co. 51-06.00# 10
2 Highley, Jacob 12 Valley (Wet) 48-04.00 8
3 Ashley, Hunter 10 Gilmer Co. 44-06.50 6
4 Britton, Isaac 12 Doddridge Co. 43-06.00 4
5 Pleasants, Austen Coal Grove 43-04.00 2
6 Shannon, Zack Coal Grove 41-05.00 1
7 Easton, Jacob 10 Buffalo (P) 39-10.00
8 Hutchinson, Darius Valley (Fay) 37-10.00
9 Roach, Brad Coal Grove 37-03.50
10 Dulaney, Wesley 12 Valley (Wet) 36-02.00
11 Martin, Colby Meadow Bridge 35-06.00
12 Ford, Wyatt 11 Doddridge Co. 35-05.50
13 Parsons, Nick 09 Buffalo (P) 34-09.00
14 Booher, Dustin 11 Doddridge Co. 34-06.00
15 Campbell, Austin Sherman 33-07.00
16 Alley, Christian Meadow Bridge 33-05.00
17 Keys, Brandon 09 Tyler Con. 33-04.50
18 Hurney, Jack 11 Chas. Catholic 32-10.00
19 Griggs, Brock Sherman 30-09.50
Boys Discus Throw A
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 154-11 4/27/2013 Isacc Britton, Doddridge Co.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stout, Nathan 10 Gilmer Co. 160-00# 10
2 Britton, Isaac 12 Doddridge Co. 159-08# 8
3 Ashley, Hunter 10 Gilmer Co. 141-04 6
4 Shannon, Zack Coal Grove 128-09 4
5 Martin, Colby Meadow Bridge 127-10 2
6 Pleasants, Austen Coal Grove 125-05 1
7 Parsons, Nick 09 Buffalo (P) 121-10
8 Dulaney, Wesley 12 Valley (Wet) 119-02
9 Ford, Wyatt 11 Doddridge Co. 107-04
10 Easton, Jacob 10 Buffalo (P) 106-08
11 Wells, John 11 Valley (Wet) 103-02
12 Watkins, Kevin 10 Gilmer Co. 101-09
-- Griggs, Brock Sherman ND
-- Alley, Christian Meadow Bridge ND
-- Odle, Thomas 10 Doddridge Co. ND
-- Keys, Brandon 09 Tyler Con. ND
Women - A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Doddridge County HS 162 2) Charleston Catholic HS 152
3) Tyler Consolidated HS 95.50 4) Gilmer County HS 38
5) Valley (Fayette) HS 30 6) Valley (Wetzel) HS 27.50
7) Sherman HS 24 8) Buffalo (Putnam) HS 12
9) Tug Valley HS 1
Men - A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Doddridge County HS 165 2) Buffalo (Putnam) HS 121
3) Coal Grove HS OH 85 4) Charleston Catholic HS 54
5) Gilmer County HS 44 6) Valley (Wetzel) HS 29
7) MEADOW BRIDGE HS 21 8) Calhoun Co. HS 18
9) Sherman HS 11 10) Tyler Consolidated HS 8
11) Ironton HS 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
Gazette: # 12.00 1996 Spotts-South Point
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Haywood, Kayla 11 Bridgeport 12.61Q 4
2 Smith, McKenna 09 Bridgeport 12.75Q 2
3 Angelucci, Marlee SO North Marion 13.01Q 1
4 Henry, Emilee Herbert Hoover 13.19Q 3
5 Raines, Josie 09 Roane Co. 13.04q 1
6 osborne, christina 10 Chapmanville 13.41q 3
7 Morrison, Brandy 11 Summers Co. 13.43q 2
8 Preece, Katie 09 Scott 13.44q 4
9 Whitt, Jessica 12 Independence 13.76 4
10 Sczerba, Lexie 10 Bridgeport 13.85 2
11 Dent, Mariah JR North Marion 13.86 1
12 Manzo, Mia 10 Fairmont Sr. 14.07 2
13 Salisbury, Brianna Herbert Hoover 14.22 4
14 Jackson, Brooke 10 Summers Co. 14.31 2
15 Keys, Destinee Poca 14.46 4
16 Bond, Nayla 11 Summers Co. 14.46 3
17 Swann, Karengton 12 Fairmont Sr. 14.66 2
18 Bly, Kristen 10 Braxton Co. 14.71 3
19 Good, Skylar 10 Roane Co. 14.72 1
20 Edens, Hanna 10 Sissonville 14.75 2
21 Miller, Cameron 11 Summers Co. 14.82 3
22 White, Cheyanne JR North Marion 14.83 1
23 Brown, Tristen 09 Braxton Co. 15.57 3
24 Wine, Jamie 09 Braxton Co. 15.75 4
25 Bolen, Cierra 10 Independence 15.99 1
26 Sheets, Heidi 09 Fairmont Sr. 16.11 1
27 Adams, Madyson 09 Chapmanville 16.19 3
28 Cunningham, Brittany Poca 16.97 4
Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 12.00 1996 Spotts-South Point
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Haywood, Kayla 11 Bridgeport 12.24 10
2 Smith, McKenna 09 Bridgeport 12.56 8
3 Angelucci, Marlee SO North Marion 12.81 6
4 Raines, Josie 09 Roane Co. 12.88 4
5 Henry, Emilee Herbert Hoover 13.04 2
6 osborne, christina 10 Chapmanville 13.12 1
7 Preece, Katie 09 Scott 13.15
8 Morrison, Brandy 11 Summers Co. 13.46
Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
Gazette: # 25.60 1999 Calhoun-Fair.,Campbell-Iron.,Carter-Gal
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Haywood, Kayla 11 Bridgeport 26.39Q 5
2 Smith, McKenna 09 Bridgeport 26.73Q 3
3 Henry, Emilee Herbert Hoover 27.12Q 4
4 Angelucci, Marlee SO North Marion 27.17Q 1
5 Preece, Katie 09 Scott 27.85Q 2
6 Raines, Josie 09 Roane Co. 27.23q 1
7 Morrison, Brandy 11 Summers Co. 28.16q 3
8 osborne, christina 10 Chapmanville 28.37q 2
9 Manzo, Mia 10 Fairmont Sr. 28.48 5
10 adams, tanisha 11 Chapmanville 28.78 5
11 Dent, Mariah JR North Marion 29.09 2
12 Fisher, Renee 11 Roane Co. 29.36 3
13 Keys, Destinee Poca 29.43 2
14 Hennigan, Katie 11 Bridgeport 29.51 1
15 Weeks, Maddy 09 Scott 29.64 2
16 Smith, Emily 12 Summers Co. 29.72 4
17 Granata, McKenzie 10 Sissonville 29.76 1
18 Price, Madison FR North Marion 29.95 3
19 Bond, Nayla 11 Summers Co. 30.00 4
20 Jackson, Brooke 10 Summers Co. 30.33 1
21 Roush, Bethany Herbert Hoover 30.40 5
22 Williams, Nikki 09 Webster Co. 30.42 5
23 Swann, Karengton 12 Fairmont Sr. 31.10 3
24 Edens, Hanna 10 Sissonville 31.15 1
25 Miller, Cameron 11 Summers Co. 31.36 4
26 Bly, Kristen 10 Braxton Co. 31.36 4
27 Loughridge, Madison 09 Webster Co. 32.46 5
28 Wine, Jamie 09 Braxton Co. 33.13 5
29 Compton, Mandee 09 Independence 33.22 4
30 Freeman, Chantel 11 Fairmont Sr. 34.29 2
31 Kinder, Suella Herbert Hoover 34.39 3
32 Bolen, Cierra 10 Independence 34.46 4
33 Cunningham, Brittany Poca 34.75 3
34 Raynor, Jessica 09 Braxton Co. 35.12 1
35 Chandler, Haley 09 Scott 40.24 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 25.60 1999 Calhoun-Fair.,Campbell-Iron.,Carter-Gal
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Haywood, Kayla 11 Bridgeport 26.06 10
2 Smith, McKenna 09 Bridgeport 26.59 8
3 Raines, Josie 09 Roane Co. 27.13 6
4 Angelucci, Marlee SO North Marion 27.36 4
5 Henry, Emilee Herbert Hoover 27.44 2
6 Preece, Katie 09 Scott 27.57 1
7 osborne, christina 10 Chapmanville 28.44
8 Morrison, Brandy 11 Summers Co. 28.84
Girls 400 Meter Dash AA
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 57.67 5/2/2009 Shakilya Cosby, OAK HILL
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Smith, McKenna 09 Bridgeport 1:00.61 4 10
2 Henry, Emilee Herbert Hoover 1:03.23 4 8
3 Hillberry, Alexis SR North Marion 1:04.59 4 6
4 Cook, Adriana 11 Independence 1:05.21 4 4
5 Dobbs, Taylin 11 Fairmont Sr. 1:05.68 4 2
6 mazzacchi, mara 11 Chapmanville 1:05.74 4 1
7 Bond, Nayla 11 Summers Co. 1:06.15 4
8 Freels, Lauren FR North Marion 1:07.07 3
9 Golinsky, Kate 10 Braxton Co. 1:07.21 4
10 Granata, McKenzie 10 Sissonville 1:07.93 3
11 Wojciechowicz, Ashley 09 Bridgeport 1:09.33 3
12 Brooks-Ezelle, Jocelyn 11 Fairmont Sr. 1:09.49 3
13 White, Katrina 10 Braxton Co. 1:09.94 3
14 Smith, Jordan Poca 1:10.27 2
15 Jackson, Elizabeth Poca 1:10.56 3
16 Walker, Morgan 09 Independence 1:12.55 2
17 Payne, Bailee Herbert Hoover 1:12.94 3
18 Loughridge, Madison 09 Webster Co. 1:13.21 2
19 Thompson, Richelle 09 Chapmanville 1:14.98 3
20 Beverlin, Madison 10 Bridgeport 1:15.17 1
21 Hershberger, Emily 10 Fairmont Sr. 1:15.74 2
22 Williams, Holley 12 Summers Co. 1:18.22 2
23 Cook, Sarah Westside 1:18.46 1
24 Baker, Geneva FR North Marion 1:18.88 1
25 Griffith, Mary 09 Scott 1:19.01 1
26 Gartin, Alex 09 Scott 1:21.86 1
Girls 800 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 2:18.33 5/3/2003 Jennifer Povick, SISSONVILLE
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stout, Samantha 12 Webster Co. 2:29.08 10
2 Cook, Adriana 11 Independence 2:30.08 8
3 Trowbridge, Taylor FR North Marion 2:31.68 6
4 Golinsky, Kate 10 Braxton Co. 2:33.92 4
5 Wojciechowicz, Ashley 09 Bridgeport 2:39.29 2
6 White, Katrina 10 Braxton Co. 2:44.08 1
7 Holt, Megan Herbert Hoover 2:47.86
8 Haught, Skylah JR North Marion 2:48.72
9 mazzacchi, mara 11 Chapmanville 2:48.99
10 King, Sierra 09 Webster Co. 2:49.32
11 Fisher, Mickayla Poca 2:50.36
12 Short, Carson 09 Webster Co. 2:54.90
13 Smith, Gracie 09 Summers Co. 2:55.04
14 Beverlin, Madison 10 Bridgeport 3:01.90
15 Casto, Claire 10 Bridgeport 3:08.20
16 Cook, Sarah Westside 3:13.43
17 Tobin, Sinead 09 Fairmont Sr. 3:16.42
18 Griffith, Mary 09 Scott 3:16.42
19 Young, Michaela Poca 3:16.54
Girls 1600 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 5:10.17 5/1/2010 Sarah McCauley, Philip Barbour
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stout, Samantha 12 Webster Co. 5:41.10 10
2 Trowbridge, Taylor FR North Marion 5:48.50 8
3 King, Courtney 10 Webster Co. 5:55.81 6
4 Fulks, Rachel 12 Bridgeport 5:59.57 4
5 Lloyd, Shania 12 Roane Co. 6:09.69 2
6 Holt, Megan Herbert Hoover 6:13.82 1
7 Golinsky, Kate 10 Braxton Co. 6:16.09
8 mazzacchi, mara 11 Chapmanville 6:19.37
9 Ferrell, Caroline 09 Bridgeport 6:25.82
10 Hunter, Tiara 10 Braxton Co. 6:35.50
11 Tharp, Alyssa 09 Webster Co. 6:38.06
12 Maddow, Emily FR North Marion 6:49.00
13 Roop, Ashley 10 Bridgeport 7:00.21
14 Roth, Rachel SR North Marion 7:01.90
15 Tobin, Sinead 09 Fairmont Sr. 7:23.31
16 Reames, Paige Poca 7:28.30
Girls 3200 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 11:17.96 4/25/2007 Rachel Buser, BERKLEY SPR.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stout, Samantha 12 Webster Co. 11:58.52 10
2 Chambers, Sheena 11 Scott 12:25.44 8
3 Fulks, Rachel 12 Bridgeport 12:29.27 6
4 Graffius, Samantha 12 Scott 12:29.95 4
5 King, Sierra 09 Webster Co. 13:15.34 2
6 Ferrell, Caroline 09 Bridgeport 13:30.38 1
7 Goodwin, Courtney 12 Scott 13:36.63
8 Maddow, Emily FR North Marion 13:38.09
9 King, Amber 12 Webster Co. 13:43.69
10 Murphy, Mikalyn 12 Sissonville 14:01.83
11 Hunter, Tiara 10 Braxton Co. 14:07.82
12 Roth, Rachel SR North Marion 14:46.11
13 Roop, Ashley 10 Bridgeport 15:33.50
14 Ashby, Brooke FR North Marion 16:48.57
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" AA
===================================================================
Gazette: # 15.16 4/26/2008 Meghan Mock, BERKLEY SPR.
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Emily 12 Summers Co. 16.65Q 3
2 Alonge, Jenna 11 Bridgeport 16.70Q 2
3 Haught, Madison JR North Marion 17.19Q 1
4 Cyphers, Lauren JR North Marion 17.45Q 2
5 Blosser, Hillary 12 Roane Co. 17.86Q 3
6 Schoolcraft, Hannah Herbert Hoover 18.08Q 1
7 Hager, Maggie 12 Scott 17.59q 2
8 Hardman, Hannah 10 Roane Co. 17.75q 2
9 Williams, Nikki 09 Webster Co. 17.91 3
10 Smith, Gracie 09 Summers Co. 18.25 3
11 Fisher, Renee 11 Roane Co. 18.34 1
12 Riffle, Shania 12 Fairmont Sr. 18.58 1
13 Smith, Jordan Poca 18.60 3
14 Hershberger, Emily 10 Fairmont Sr. 19.59 2
15 Eastwood, Madison Poca 19.78 1
16 Dean, Taylor Poca 19.87 2
17 Brescoach, Sophia FR North Marion 19.94 1
18 rainwater, gwendolyn 11 Chapmanville 21.12 3
19 Compton, Mandee 09 Independence 21.62 3
20 clay, candice 09 Chapmanville 23.98 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 15.16 4/26/2008 Meghan Mock, BERKLEY SPR.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Emily 12 Summers Co. 16.59 10
2 Haught, Madison JR North Marion 17.17 8
3 Alonge, Jenna 11 Bridgeport 17.30 6
4 Hardman, Hannah 10 Roane Co. 17.32 4
5 Cyphers, Lauren JR North Marion 17.57 2
6 Blosser, Hillary 12 Roane Co. 18.05 1
7 Schoolcraft, Hannah Herbert Hoover 18.37
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" AA
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 45.11 4/30/2005 Megan Farmer, WINFIELD
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Alonge, Jenna 11 Bridgeport 49.77 3 10
2 Schoolcraft, Hannah Herbert Hoover 51.31 3 8
3 Fisher, Mckenzi JR North Marion 51.70 3 6
4 Morrison, Brandy 11 Summers Co. 52.19 3 4
5 Fisher, Renee 11 Roane Co. 52.87 3 2
6 Kittle, Mateah 10 Bridgeport 53.37 3 1
7 Williams, Nikki 09 Webster Co. 53.41 2
8 Smith, Jordan Poca 53.99 2
9 Smith, Gracie 09 Summers Co. 55.44 3
10 Jackson, Elizabeth Poca 55.60 3
11 Bly, Kristen 10 Braxton Co. 57.85 2
12 rainwater, gwendolyn 11 Chapmanville 58.73 1
13 Brescoach, Sophia FR North Marion 59.29 2
14 clay, candice 09 Chapmanville 1:02.93 1
15 McCann, Jacy JR North Marion 1:05.78 2
16 Compton, Mandee 09 Independence 1:11.07 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 50.06 4/29/2006 Eastmoor Academy, OH, Eastmoor Acad.
K Marshall, K Morgan, B Sims, K Jamison
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 North Marion HS 52.45 2 10
1) Fisher, Mckenzi JR 2) Dent, Mariah JR
3) Hillberry, Alexis SR 4) Angelucci, Marlee SO
2 Bridgeport HS 53.32 2 8
1) Alonge, Jenna 11 2) Hennigan, Katie 11
3) Kittle, Mateah 10 4) Sczerba, Lexie 10
3 Roane County HS 53.45 2 6
1) Hardman, Hannah 10 2) Good, Skylar 10
3) Hudnall, Caity 10 4) Raines, Josie 09
4 Independence Senior HS 54.80 2 4
1) Bass, Anne 12 2) Fleenor, Tiffini 11
3) Cook, Adriana 11 4) Whitt, Jessica 12
5 Summers County HS 55.19 2 2
1) Morrison, Brandy 11 2) Smith, Emily 12
3) Miller, Cameron 11 4) Smith, Gracie 09
6 Fairmont Senior HS 55.76 1 1
1) Dobbs, Taylin 11 2) White, Bethann 09
3) Williams, Seneca 09 4) Manzo, Mia 10
7 Herbert Hoover HS 56.70 1
1) Taylor, Leslie 2) Salisbury, Brianna
3) Roush, Bethany 4) Welch, Jessica
8 Sissonville HS 56.76 2
1) Blasingim, Riley 09 2) Humphries, Allie 11
3) Crain, Madison 09 4) McClung, Ellie 11
9 Poca HS 56.89 2
1) Eastwood, Madison 2) Hermann, Ada
3) Jackson, Elizabeth 4) Rollins, Alyssa
10 Braxton County HS 1:03.54 1
1) Wine, Jamie 09 2) Gates, Madeline 09
3) Raynor, Jessica 09 4) Brown, Tristen 09
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay AA
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 1:46.23 4/29/2006 Eastmoor Academy, OH, Eastmoor Acad.
K Marshall, J Scott, K Morgan, B Sims
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bridgeport HS 1:48.58 2 10
1) Haywood, Kayla 11 2) Sczerba, Lexie 10
3) McCall, Hannah 10 4) Smith, McKenna 09
2 North Marion HS 1:49.84 2 8
1) Haught, Madison JR 2) Fisher, Mckenzi JR
3) Hillberry, Alexis SR 4) Angelucci, Marlee SO
3 Roane County HS 1:55.10 2 6
1) Hardman, Hannah 10 2) Shreve, Kenzi 12
3) Fisher, Renee 11 4) Hudnall, Caity 10
4 Chapmanville Regional HS 1:56.80 2 4
1) mazzacchi, mara 11 2) Thompson, Richelle 09
3) adams, tanisha 11 4) osborne, christina 10
5 Sissonville HS 1:57.09 1 2
1) Crain, Madison 09 2) Blasingim, Riley 09
3) McClung, Ellie 11 4) Granata, McKenzie 10
6 Fairmont Senior HS 1:57.54 2 1
1) Dobbs, Taylin 11 2) White, Bethann 09
3) Williams, Seneca 09 4) Manzo, Mia 10
7 Independence Senior HS 1:57.85 2
1) Bass, Anne 12 2) Fleenor, Tiffini 11
3) Cook, Allison 12 4) Whitt, Jessica 12
8 Herbert Hoover HS 2:04.26 1
1) Salisbury, Brianna 2) Gandee, Lillian
3) Sewell, McKinzi 4) Welch, Jessica
9 Braxton County HS 2:09.87 1
1) Wine, Jamie 09 2) Gates, Madeline 09
3) White, Katrina 10 4) Brown, Tristen 09
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 4:08.92 4/30/2005 WINFIELD HS, WINFIELD
L Day, M Farmer, L McKay, E Stewart
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 North Marion HS 4:28.32 10
1) Hillberry, Alexis SR 2) Haught, Madison JR
3) Freels, Lauren FR 4) Trowbridge, Taylor FR
2 Webster County HS 4:40.92 8
1) King, Courtney 10 2) King, Sierra 09
3) Williams, Nikki 09 4) Stout, Samantha 12
3 Fairmont Senior HS 4:54.16 6
1) Brooks-Ezelle, Jocelyn 11 2) Freeman, Chantel 11
3) White, Bethann 09 4) Dobbs, Taylin 11
4 Summers County HS 4:59.10 4
1) Smith, Gracie 09 2) Miller, Cameron 11
3) Bond, Nayla 11 4) Jackson, Brooke 10
5 Bridgeport HS 5:01.09 2
1) Sczerba, Lexie 10 2) Wojciechowicz, Ashley 09
3) Beverlin, Madison 10 4) Casto, Claire 10
6 Independence Senior HS 5:09.33 1
1) Walker, Morgan 09 2) Bolen, Cierra 10
3) Whitt, Jessica 12 4) Ball, Julliett 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 9:59.43 2000 Grafton
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scott HS 11:05.97 10
1) Ball, Lauren 11 2) Chambers, Sheena 11
3) Graffius, Samantha 12 4) Blankenship, Megan 11
2 North Marion HS 11:10.07 8
1) Trowbridge, Taylor FR 2) Haught, Skylah JR
3) Freels, Lauren FR 4) Maddow, Emily FR
3 Webster County HS 11:15.18 6
1) King, Courtney 10 2) King, Sierra 09
3) Tharp, Alyssa 09 4) Short, Carson 09
4 Braxton County HS 11:22.13 4
1) Vigue, Rebecca 10 2) Golinsky, Kate 10
3) Hunter, Tiara 10 4) White, Katrina 10
5 Bridgeport HS 11:56.27 2
1) Wojciechowicz, Ashley 09 2) Ferrell, Caroline 09
3) Beverlin, Madison 10 4) Casto, Claire 10
6 Herbert Hoover HS 12:27.80 1
1) Gandee, Lillian 2) Gandee, Olivia
3) Holt, Megan 4) Taylor, Leslie
7 Poca HS 12:38.76
1) Young, Michaela 2) Fisher, Mickayla
3) Reames, Paige 4) Mathews, Kirsten
Girls 4x102.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle AA
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 1:05.56 4/25/2007 LINCOLN HS, LINCOLN
E Wilkins, S Akers, K Demarco, J Howell
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ritchie County HS 1:10.48 2 10
1) Cokeley, Anna 12 2) Gump, Kylie 12
3) Kirk, Samantha 4) Adams, Jamessa
2 North Marion HS 1:10.51 2 8
1) Haught, Madison JR 2) Cyphers, Lauren JR
3) Price, Madison FR 4) Fisher, Mckenzi JR
3 Bridgeport HS 1:10.63 2 6
1) Kittle, Mateah 10 2) Griffith, Emily 10
3) McCall, Hannah 10 4) Alonge, Jenna 11
4 Scott HS 1:11.14 2 4
1) Lester, Maggie 12 2) Hager, Maggie 12
3) Weeks, Maddy 09 4) Conway, Julie 12
5 Roane County HS 1:13.88 1 2
1) Hardman, Hannah 10 2) Salisbury, Beverly 09
3) Cherry, Katie 10 4) Blosser, Hillary 12
6 Fairmont Senior HS 1:15.90 1 1
1) White, Bethann 09 2) Hershberger, Emily 10
3) Williams, Seneca 09 4) Riffle, Shania 12
7 Herbert Hoover HS 1:16.36 1
1) Roush, Bethany 2) Salisbury, Brianna
3) Welch, Jessica 4) Schoolcraft, Hannah
-- Poca HS DQ 1 3rd exchange left ea
1) Eastwood, Madison 2) Cunningham, Brittany
3) Dean, Taylor 4) Smith, Jordan
Girls High Jump AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 5-07.25 4/25/2007 Sydney Cummings, SISSONVILLE
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hudnall, Caity 10 Roane Co. 5-00.00 10
2 Riffle, Shania 12 Fairmont Sr. J5-00.00 8
3 Hershberger, Emily 10 Fairmont Sr. 4-10.00 5
3 Aab, Bailey Herbert Hoover 4-10.00 5
5 Moscufo, Anna Marie SR North Marion J4-10.00 1.50
5 Vanoy, Olivia 11 Ritchie Co. J4-10.00 1.50
7 Gump, Kylie 12 Ritchie Co. 4-08.00
8 Humphries, Allie 11 Sissonville 4-06.00
8 Cokeley, Anna 12 Ritchie Co. 4-06.00
10 Price, Madison FR North Marion 4-04.00
10 Good, Skylar 10 Roane Co. 4-04.00
10 Vigue, Rebecca 10 Braxton Co. 4-04.00
-- Tawney, Jordan Herbert Hoover NH
-- Roush, Bethany Herbert Hoover NH
Girls Pole Vault AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 11-01 4/30/2005 Maggie Tincher, WINFIELD
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lloyd, Shania 12 Roane Co. 9-06.00 10
2 Haught, Skylah JR North Marion 8-06.00 8
3 Cokeley, Sarah 09 Ritchie Co. 7-06.00 6
4 Marsh, Taylor Herbert Hoover J7-06.00 4
5 Goodson, Kylee 11 Roane Co. 7-00.00 1.50
5 Lloyd, Caroline 10 Bridgeport 7-00.00 1.50
-- Sampson, Kelly 09 Roane Co. NH
-- Griffith, Emily 10 Bridgeport NH
-- Hunter, Tiara 10 Braxton Co. NH
-- Howard, Malia 10 Bridgeport NH
-- Tobin, Sinead 09 Fairmont Sr. NH
Girls Long Jump AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 17-08.50 4/25/2007 Sarah Lee, South Point
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Haywood, Kayla 11 Bridgeport 16-11.00 10
2 Raines, Josie 09 Roane Co. 16-00.75 8
3 Kittle, Mateah 10 Bridgeport 15-05.50 6
4 Weeks, Maddy 09 Scott 14-09.00 4
5 Smith, Emily 12 Summers Co. 14-08.00 2
6 Schoolcraft, Hannah Herbert Hoover 14-07.00 1
7 Aab, Bailey Herbert Hoover 14-06.00
8 McClung, Ellie 11 Sissonville 14-00.00
9 Reynolds, Cailyn 09 Roane Co. 13-11.00
10 Haught, Skylah JR North Marion 13-05.00
11 Goodson, Kylee 11 Roane Co. 12-11.00
12 Price, Madison FR North Marion 12-09.00
13 adams, tanisha 11 Chapmanville 12-07.75
14 White, Cheyanne JR North Marion 12-06.50
15 Swann, Karengton 12 Fairmont Sr. 12-05.50
15 Brown, Tristen 09 Braxton Co. 12-05.50
17 Vigue, Rebecca 10 Braxton Co. 12-05.00
18 Eastwood, Madison Poca 12-03.75
19 Hermann, Ada Poca 12-01.00
-- Bly, Kristen 10 Braxton Co. ND
-- Miller, Jessica 10 Scott ND
-- Keys, Destinee Poca FOUL
-- Bias, Olivia 09 Scott FOUL
-- Sheets, Heidi 09 Fairmont Sr. FOUL
Girls Shot Put AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 42-06 4/29/2006 Lindsay Rumburg, PIKEVIEW
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Young, Raina 12 Bridgeport 35-09.00 10
2 Bush, Kaitlin 10 Roane Co. 30-05.50 8
3 Swann, Kiana 10 Bridgeport 30-02.50 6
4 McCall, Hannah 10 Bridgeport 29-05.00 4
5 Welch, Jessica Herbert Hoover 27-11.00 2
6 Sigman, Jordan 10 Summers Co. 25-10.50 1
7 Myers, Macie JR North Marion 25-10.00
8 Odell, Cassidy JR North Marion 25-06.00
9 Helmick, Shelby 10 Braxton Co. 24-03.00
10 Tuttle, Presley FR North Marion 24-02.00
10 Frazier, Shawna 10 Webster Co. 24-02.00
12 Minney, Rachel 12 Sissonville 24-00.50
13 Utt, Jordan 11 Braxton Co. 23-05.50
14 Grady, Amanda 09 Summers Co. 21-08.00
15 Winter, Whitley Poca 21-06.00
16 Ward, Natasha 09 Webster Co. 21-02.50
17 Kinder, Suella Herbert Hoover 19-02.50
18 Gwynn, Ariel Poca 15-02.50
-- Lilly, Felicia 09 Independence ND
-- Richmond, Maggie 10 Summers Co. ND
Girls Discus Throw AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 155-00 1989 Teresa Sherman, South Point
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Young, Raina 12 Bridgeport 117-10 10
2 McCall, Hannah 10 Bridgeport 108-06 8
3 Griffith, Emily 10 Bridgeport 104-02 6
4 Testament, Megan 10 Independence 92-11 4
5 Helmick, Shelby 10 Braxton Co. 89-01 2
6 Utt, Jordan 11 Braxton Co. 82-08 1
7 Sigman, Jordan 10 Summers Co. 78-11
8 Minney, Rachel 12 Sissonville 75-02
9 Welch, Katelyn 12 Independence 71-00
10 Minney, Kayla 09 Sissonville 69-02
11 Thompson, Richelle 09 Chapmanville 61-07
-- Adams, Madyson 09 Chapmanville ND
-- Myers, Macie JR North Marion ND
-- Warnke, Sophia Herbert Hoover ND
-- Taylor, Terrin FR North Marion ND
-- Whitlock, Mackenzie Poca ND
-- Kinder, Suella Herbert Hoover ND
-- Ward, Natasha 09 Webster Co. ND
-- Frazier, Shawna 10 Webster Co. ND
-- Richmond, Maggie 10 Summers Co. ND
-- Grady, Amanda 09 Summers Co. ND
-- Mace, Katie 12 Roane Co. ND
-- Lilly, Felicia 09 Independence ND
-- Winter, Whitley Poca FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
Gazette: # 10.50 1986 Knapper-Dunbar
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 thompson, ethan 10 Chapmanville 11.56Q 3
2 Keys, AJ Poca 11.65Q 2
3 McGinnis II, Steven JR Roane Co. 11.77Q 5
4 Pavalok, Alex JR Roane Co. 11.90Q 4
5 Mann, Tre 11 Summers Co. 12.04Q 1
6 Murray, Jonathan 11 Bridgeport 11.93q 3
7 Scott, Luke SR Roane Co. 12.05q 2
8 Goodson, Kyle Westside 12.09q 4
9 Colisino, Cody SR North Marion 12.13 2
10 Dolan, Nick 10 Scott 12.13 5
11 Burford, Austin Sissonville 12.15 1
12 Boddy, Malik 10 Fairmont Sr. 12.28 4
13 Cook, Nate Herbert Hoover 12.32 5
14 White, Jesse 10 Braxton Co. 12.39 1
15 Westfall, Nick 12 Webster Co. 12.40 4
16 Jarvis, Dre 09 Braxton Co. 12.45 3
17 Garrison, Jeffrey SR North Marion 12.45 1
18 Weese, Cole Herbert Hoover 12.46 3
19 Weis, Austin 10 Independence 12.47 2
20 Bonnett, Luke 09 Braxton Co. 12.67 2
21 Bednar, Lanc 10 Bridgeport 12.69 5
22 Knight, Chris 11 Independence 12.69 3
23 Combs, Nate 09 Independence 12.69 5
24 Noel, Lane 09 Bridgeport 12.74 4
25 Thomas, Colton Herbert Hoover 13.10 3
26 Wyne, Bradley 10 Fairmont Sr. 13.19 4
27 Smith, Braydon 12 Scott 13.23 1
28 McComas, Wade 11 Scott 13.31 1
29 Adkins, Nick 10 Summers Co. 13.39 5
30 chapman, mathew 12 Chapmanville 13.79 2
31 stafford, christian 10 Chapmanville 14.43 5
32 Hall, Davin Poca 15.41 4
-- Coles, Jarrod Sissonville X12.93 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 10.50 1986 Knapper-Dunbar
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 thompson, ethan 10 Chapmanville 11.68 10
2 McGinnis II, Steven JR Roane Co. 11.76 8
3 Keys, AJ Poca 11.92 6
4 Mann, Tre 11 Summers Co. 12.01 4
5 Pavalok, Alex JR Roane Co. 12.05 2
6 Murray, Jonathan 11 Bridgeport 12.13 1
7 Scott, Luke SR Roane Co. 12.22
8 Goodson, Kyle Westside 12.26
Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
Gazette: # 22.04 1985 Knapper-Dunbar
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 thompson, ethan 10 Chapmanville 23.47Q 1
2 Marcum, Zack 11 Scott 23.58Q 3
3 Merrifield, John SR North Marion 23.76Q 2
4 Pavalok, Alex JR Roane Co. 23.91Q 4
5 Bundy, Joseph 10 Fairmont Sr. 24.15q 2
6 Hager, Triston Herbert Hoover 24.24q 4
7 Dolan, Nick 10 Scott 24.51q 1
8 Weeks, Nick 12 Scott 24.65q 1
9 Mann, Tre 11 Summers Co. 24.68 2
10 Murray, Jonathan 11 Bridgeport 24.71 4
11 Carte, Morgan Herbert Hoover 24.85 2
12 Goodson, Kyle Westside 24.87 3
13 Strawn, Jacob Herbert Hoover 24.94 1
14 Boddy, Malik 10 Fairmont Sr. 24.96 3
15 Burford, Austin Sissonville 25.06 4
16 Adkins, Nick 10 Summers Co. 25.21 3
17 Garrison, Jeffrey SR North Marion 25.47 3
18 Westfall, Nick 12 Webster Co. 26.12 4
19 Thompson, Thomas 10 Chapmanville 26.28 3
20 Bednar, Lanc 10 Bridgeport 26.38 1
21 Combs, Nate 09 Independence 26.57 4
22 Lawson, Walker 12 Webster Co. 26.65 2
23 Cottrell, Chris Sissonville 26.70 1
24 Shrewsbury, Derrick 12 Independence 27.16 2
25 Weathers, Dustin 12 Independence 27.37 1
26 Duncan, Jordan SO North Marion 28.48 3
27 Bodnar, John Sissonville 28.70 1
28 Shingler, Seth 09 Braxton Co. 28.84 2
29 Anderson, Doug 09 Braxton Co. 29.83 3
30 Hall, Davin Poca 31.83 4
Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 22.04 1985 Knapper-Dunbar
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Marcum, Zack 11 Scott 22.90 10
2 Pavalok, Alex JR Roane Co. 23.04 8
3 thompson, ethan 10 Chapmanville 23.20 6
4 Merrifield, John SR North Marion 23.55 4
5 Hager, Triston Herbert Hoover 23.99 2
6 Bundy, Joseph 10 Fairmont Sr. 24.10 1
7 Dolan, Nick 10 Scott 24.38
Boys 400 Meter Dash AA
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 49.40 1997 Redman-Poca
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fisher, Troy JR Roane Co. 49.77 4 10
2 Marcum, Zack 11 Scott 50.73 4 8
3 Hager, Triston Herbert Hoover 53.20 4 6
4 Lough, Jared 12 Bridgeport 53.74 4 4
5 Dolan, Nick 10 Scott 54.66 3 2
6 Ratliff, Jacob 10 Summers Co. 55.31 4 1
7 Cline, Jacob Westside 55.64 4
8 Colisino, Cody SR North Marion 55.65 4
9 Ritter, Brandon 11 Summers Co. 56.01 4
10 Jarvis, Dre 09 Braxton Co. 57.13 3
11 Vance, Joshua 11 Chapmanville 57.71 3
12 Moon, Griffin 11 Bridgeport 57.79 3
13 Lawson, Walker 12 Webster Co. 58.32 2
14 Kinney, Timothy 09 Bridgeport 58.54 3
15 McCann, Mason 12 Braxton Co. 59.28 2
16 Wyne, Bradley 10 Fairmont Sr. 59.96 2
17 Hudnall, Garrie Herbert Hoover 1:00.30 2
18 Shrewsbury, Derrick 12 Independence 1:00.44 3
19 Ray, Tyler 09 Webster Co. 1:01.58 1
20 Given, Logan 10 Webster Co. 1:02.39 2
21 Burgess, Marcus 12 Independence 1:03.49 3
22 Duncan, Jordan SO North Marion 1:05.32 2
23 Hall, Davin Poca 1:15.21 1
Boys 800 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 1:54.90 1980 Patterson-Mount Hope
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fisher, Troy JR Roane Co. 2:00.01 10
2 Harris, Brettley 11 Webster Co. 2:02.67 8
3 Hayes, Austin 10 Webster Co. 2:04.69 6
4 Merinar, Abe 12 Bridgeport 2:06.07 4
5 Moore, McKinley 12 Braxton Co. 2:08.16 2
6 Tennant, Arryn 11 Bridgeport 2:10.61 1
7 Cline, Jacob Westside 2:11.69
8 Duez, Michael 11 Bridgeport 2:13.44
9 Mulligan, Jr., Ronald 10 Scott 2:13.66
10 Evans, Nathaniel Westside 2:15.97
11 Nickerson, Caleb 10 Fairmont Sr. 2:17.04
12 Toops, Noah Herbert Hoover 2:17.49
13 Wilson, Billy 09 Webster Co. 2:17.54
14 Vance, Joshua 11 Chapmanville 2:18.89
15 Harrison, Fred SO North Marion 2:19.74
16 Carte, Morgan Herbert Hoover 2:20.22
17 Hopkins, Matthew Herbert Hoover 2:22.24
18 Mills, Levi 10 Summers Co. 2:25.97
19 Funkhouser, Forrest FR North Marion 2:27.38
20 Stutler, Kyle FR Roane Co. 2:27.89
21 Helmandollar, Ben Westside 2:28.28
22 Jackson, Cody SO North Marion 2:28.31
23 Burgess, Marcus 12 Independence 2:36.61
24 Mallard, Michael Poca 2:37.57
25 Williams, Thomas 11 Independence 2:41.21
26 Pennington, Robert 09 Braxton Co. 2:45.03
27 farley, timothy 12 Chapmanville 3:00.67
28 Oxley, Joshua 12 Chapmanville 3:02.54
Boys 1600 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 4:17.53 1993 Cox-Athens
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Merinar, Abe 12 Bridgeport 4:19.13 10
2 Harris, Brettley 11 Webster Co. 4:34.11 8
3 Hayes, Austin 10 Webster Co. 4:39.43 6
4 Frailey, Ian 10 Bridgeport 4:42.63 4
5 Dearth, Matthew 12 Bridgeport 4:44.74 2
6 Van Horn, Jakeb 10 Fairmont Sr. 4:45.33 1
7 Moore, McKinley 12 Braxton Co. 4:47.76
8 Pell, Caleb JR Roane Co. 4:54.60
9 Evans, Nathaniel Westside 4:57.33
10 Anderson, David 11 Webster Co. 5:02.98
11 Strand, Matthew 11 Fairmont Sr. 5:05.87
12 Toops, Noah Herbert Hoover 5:14.65
13 Helmandollar, Ben Westside 5:15.16
14 Harrison, Fred SO North Marion 5:19.53
15 Stalnaker, Richard JR North Marion 5:19.83
16 Mills, Levi 10 Summers Co. 5:24.42
17 Stutler, Kyle FR Roane Co. 5:33.75
18 Hunter, Holden 09 Braxton Co. 5:54.06
19 Belcher, Dallas Westside 5:56.10
20 Pennington, Robert 09 Braxton Co. 5:59.77
21 Lester, Josh 12 Independence 6:41.97
22 farley, timothy 12 Chapmanville 6:55.90
Boys 3200 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 9:11.13 1993 Cox-Athens
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Merinar, Abe 12 Bridgeport 9:30.41 10
2 Hogue, Johnny 12 Ritchie Co. 9:52.98 8
3 Harris, Brettley 11 Webster Co. 9:56.68 6
4 Dearth, Matthew 12 Bridgeport 10:00.01 4
5 Tennant, Arryn 11 Bridgeport 10:07.71 2
6 Moore, McKinley 12 Braxton Co. 10:24.63 1
7 Van Horn, Jakeb 10 Fairmont Sr. 10:37.01
8 Pell, Caleb JR Roane Co. 10:50.09
9 Moels, Jarrod Sissonville 10:55.10
10 Huffman, Jordan 10 Summers Co. 10:56.52
11 Stalnaker, Richard JR North Marion 11:00.48
12 Hopkins, Matthew Herbert Hoover 11:05.28
13 Romano, Adam 11 Webster Co. 11:30.50
14 Myers, Alex SR North Marion 11:32.00
15 Helmandollar, Ben Westside 11:49.43
16 Toops, Noah Herbert Hoover 11:53.89
17 Stutler, Kyle FR Roane Co. 11:54.77
18 Hunter, Holden 09 Braxton Co. 12:02.39
19 Belcher, Dallas Westside 12:46.90
20 Dye, Martin Sissonville 13:29.27
21 Helmandollar, Wesley Westside 13:37.80
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" AA
===================================================================
Gazette: # 14.30 1981 Mithchell-Greenbrier West
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Scherich, Neil 12 Fairmont Sr. 15.86Q 3
2 Heldreth, Chad 12 Fairmont Sr. 16.46Q 1
3 Hagewood, Tyler Herbert Hoover 16.92Q 2
4 Daugherty, Logan 12 Bridgeport 17.93Q 1
5 Cottrell, Chris Sissonville 18.42Q 2
6 Landers, Trevor Poca 18.80Q 3
7 Sheppard, Hunter 12 Bridgeport 18.76q 1
8 Thomas, Franklin FR North Marion 18.89q 2
9 Moore, Andrew FR North Marion 19.31 2
10 Pittman, Chaz Sissonville 19.93 1
11 Coles, Jarrod Sissonville 19.99 3
12 Webster, Kevin 10 Summers Co. 20.83 1
13 Just, William Poca 20.88 2
14 maynard, chad 12 Chapmanville 20.95 3
15 Renquest, Hunter 12 Bridgeport 21.14 3
16 McCann, Mason 12 Braxton Co. 21.25 3
17 stafford, christian 10 Chapmanville 22.37 1
18 Terry, Adam 10 Chapmanville 22.58 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 14.30 1981 Mithchell-Greenbrier West
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Scherich, Neil 12 Fairmont Sr. 15.63 10
2 Hagewood, Tyler Herbert Hoover 16.34 8
3 Cottrell, Chris Sissonville 17.72 6
4 Landers, Trevor Poca 18.13 4
5 Daugherty, Logan 12 Bridgeport 18.19 2
6 Thomas, Franklin FR North Marion 18.20 1
7 Sheppard, Hunter 12 Bridgeport 18.56
8 Heldreth, Chad 12 Fairmont Sr. 24.13
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" AA
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 39.34 1993 Mills-Fairland
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bates, Ryan JR Roane Co. 40.77 4 10
2 Marcum, Zack 11 Scott 41.20 4 8
3 Thomas, Dacota 09 Summers Co. 44.67 4 6
4 Abbott, Zachary 12 Bridgeport 45.11 4 4
5 Hamilton, Joe SO Roane Co. 45.69 4 2
6 Moore, Andrew FR North Marion 46.27 4 1
7 Just, William Poca 46.80 4
8 Landers, Trevor Poca 47.11 3
9 Sheppard, Hunter 12 Bridgeport 47.12 3
10 Burgess, Garrett Herbert Hoover 47.38 3
11 Nuzum, Michael 10 Fairmont Sr. 47.98 2
12 Daugherty, Logan 12 Bridgeport 48.01 3
13 Wheeler, Justin SO North Marion 48.06 3
14 Jordan, Nates 12 Independence 48.88 2
15 Wilson, Billy 09 Webster Co. 49.17 1
16 Webster, Kevin 10 Summers Co. 49.88 3
17 McCann, Mason 12 Braxton Co. 49.90 2
18 Thomas, Franklin FR North Marion 50.25 3
19 White, Korbin 09 Webster Co. 50.30 2
20 maynard, chad 12 Chapmanville 51.89 1
21 farley, christian 10 Chapmanville 52.06 2
-- Hudnall, Garrie Herbert Hoover DNF 2
-- Terry, Adam 10 Chapmanville DQ 1 hand on hurdle
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AA
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 43.92 4/30/2005 WINFIELD HS, WINFIELD
I Ingraham, J Lewis, B Cunningham, W Pritt
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Poca HS 46.09 2 10
1) Keys, AJ 2) Landers, Trevor
3) Larch, Hank 4) Webb, Hayden
2 Roane County HS 47.12 2 8
1) Scott, Luke SR 2) Bates, Ryan JR
3) Hardman, Grant SR 4) McGinnis II, Steven JR
3 Herbert Hoover HS 47.25 2 6
1) Cook, Nate 2) Weese, Cole
3) Strawn, Jacob 4) Hager, Triston
4 Bridgeport HS 47.38 2 4
1) Murray, Jonathan 11 2) Lough, Jared 12
3) Southern, Luke 10 4) Sheppard, Hunter 12
5 Fairmont Senior HS 47.54 2 2
1) Boddy, Malik 10 2) Bundy, Joseph 10
3) Wyne, Brenton 12 4) Stewart, Benjamin 10
6 North Marion HS 48.15 2 1
1) Garrison, Jeffrey SR 2) Colisino, Cody SR
3) Wheeler, Justin SO 4) Merrifield, John SR
7 Summers County HS 49.09 2
1) Mann, Tre 11 2) Ritter, Brandon 11
3) Adkins, Nick 10 4) Ratliff, Jacob 10
8 Chapmanville Regional HS 50.55 1
1) chapman, mathew 12 2) Adkins, Joseph 11
3) seigman, william 10 4) thompson, ethan 10
9 Webster County HS 50.56 2
1) Lawson, Tyler 12 2) Lawson, Walker 12
3) Cogar, Roger 12 4) Westfall, Nick 12
10 Independence Senior HS 50.63 1
1) Weis, Austin 10 2) Knight, Chris 11
3) Jordan, Nates 12 4) Harden, Trucker 11
-- Braxton County HS DQ 1
1) Bonnett, Luke 09 2) Dennison, Bryson 11
3) Jarvis, Dre 09 4) White, Jesse 10
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay AA
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 1:30.77 1988 South Point
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fairmont Senior HS 1:35.05 2 10
1) Boddy, Malik 10 2) Bundy, Joseph 10
3) Heldreth, Chad 12 4) Scherich, Neil 12
2 Roane County HS 1:35.95 2 8
1) Bates, Ryan JR 2) McGinnis II, Steven JR
3) Hardman, Grant SR 4) Pavalok, Alex JR
3 Bridgeport HS 1:36.58 2 6
1) Duez, Michael 11 2) Lough, Jared 12
3) Murray, Jonathan 11 4) Abbott, Zachary 12
4 Summers County HS 1:37.67 2 4
1) Mann, Tre 11 2) Cales, Joel 12
3) Ratliff, Jacob 10 4) Thomas, Dacota 09
5 Herbert Hoover HS 1:38.01 2 2
1) Carte, Morgan 2) Strawn, Jacob
3) Cook, Nate 4) Hager, Triston
6 Chapmanville Regional HS 1:40.48 1 1
1) Vance, Joshua 11 2) Adkins, Joseph 11
3) Thompson, Thomas 10 4) thompson, ethan 10
7 North Marion HS 1:41.12 2
1) Garrison, Jeffrey SR 2) Colisino, Cody SR
3) Moore, Andrew FR 4) Merrifield, John SR
8 Independence Senior HS 1:42.51 1
1) Knight, Chris 11 2) Weis, Austin 10
3) Shrewsbury, Derrick 12 4) Jordan, Nates 12
9 Webster County HS 1:48.20 1
1) White, Korbin 09 2) Rose, Chase 09
3) Ray, Tyler 09 4) Given, Logan 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AA
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 3:28.90 1980 Mount Hope
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Roane County HS 3:35.80 2 10
1) Hamilton, Joe SO 2) McGinnis II, Steven JR
3) Bates, Ryan JR 4) Fisher, Troy JR
2 Fairmont Senior HS 3:41.65 2 8
1) Stewart, Benjamin 10 2) Bundy, Joseph 10
3) Scherich, Neil 12 4) Wyne, Brenton 12
3 Bridgeport HS 3:42.90 2 6
1) Lough, Jared 12 2) Duez, Michael 11
3) Abbott, Zachary 12 4) Kinney, Timothy 09
4 Webster County HS 3:54.63 2 4
1) Hayes, Austin 10 2) Anderson, David 11
3) Rose, Chase 09 4) Given, Logan 10
5 Summers County HS 4:03.65 2 2
1) Ratliff, Jacob 10 2) Ritter, Brandon 11
3) Webster, Kevin 10 4) Mills, Levi 10
6 Westside HS 4:06.20 1 1
1) Cline, Jacob 2) Evans, Nathaniel
3) Helmandollar, Ben 4) Goodson, Kyle
7 Herbert Hoover HS 4:08.12 1
1) Burgess, Garrett 2) Silber, Troy
3) Swiney, Jared 4) Harding, Justin
8 North Marion HS 4:16.03 1
1) Duncan, Jordan SO 2) Funkhouser, Forrest FR
3) Harrison, Fred SO 4) Stalnaker, Richard JR
9 Independence Senior HS 4:16.49 2
1) Knight, Chris 11 2) Shrewsbury, Derrick 12
3) Jordan, Nates 12 4) Lester, Josh 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 8:13.51 5/2/2003 GRAFTON HS, GRAFTON
A Moore, J Riffle, C Gemberling, M McDougal
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bridgeport HS 8:46.47 10
1) Merinar, Abe 12 2) Dearth, Matthew 12
3) Duez, Michael 11 4) Abbott, Zachary 12
2 Fairmont Senior HS 8:51.40 8
1) Van Horn, Jakeb 10 2) Stewart, Benjamin 10
3) Wyne, Brenton 12 4) Strand, Matthew 11
3 Webster County HS 8:59.98 6
1) Hayes, Austin 10 2) Anderson, David 11
3) Rose, Chase 09 4) White, Korbin 09
4 Summers County HS 9:23.65 4
1) Ratliff, Jacob 10 2) Ritter, Brandon 11
3) Huffman, Jordan 10 4) Mills, Levi 10
5 Roane County HS 9:25.49 2
1) Pell, Caleb JR 2) Stutler, Kyle FR
3) Richard, Josh JR 4) Hardman, Grant SR
6 North Marion HS 9:33.26 1
1) Myers, Alex SR 2) Funkhouser, Forrest FR
3) Harrison, Fred SO 4) Stalnaker, Richard JR
7 Sissonville HS 10:12.07
1) Moels, Jarrod 2) Pittman, Chaz
3) McClung, Duncan 4) Dye, Martin
8 Braxton County HS 10:51.99
1) McCann, Mason 12 2) Nguyen, Joseph 10
3) Pennington, Robert 09 4) Hunter, Holden 09
9 Chapmanville Regional HS 11:17.87
1) seigman, william 10 2) farley, timothy 12
3) Terry, Adam 10 4) gore, ryder 12
10 Poca HS 11:41.57
1) Mallard, Michael 2) Jensen, Nik
3) Hall, Davin 4) Grayley, Jacob
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle AA
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 58.30 1981 Linsly
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fairmont Senior HS 59.89 3 10
1) Mouser, Dakota 12 2) Heldreth, Chad 12
3) Stewart, Benjamin 10 4) Scherich, Neil 12
2 North Marion HS 1:06.93 2 8
1) Wheeler, Justin SO 2) Thomas, Franklin FR
3) Moore, Andrew FR 4) Merrifield, John SR
3 Webster County HS 1:09.95 2 6
1) White, Korbin 09 2) Rose, Chase 09
3) Lawson, Walker 12 4) Wilson, Billy 09
4 Roane County HS 1:10.29 3 4
1) Pena, Marcus JR 2) Richard, Josh JR
3) Hamilton, Joe SO 4) Scott, Luke SR
5 Summers County HS 1:12.41 2 2
1) Holland, Austin 11 2) Adkins, Nick 10
3) Webster, Kevin 10 4) Ritter, Brandon 11
6 Sissonville HS 1:13.31 1 1
1) Coles, Jarrod 2) Burford, Austin
3) Bodnar, John 4) Cottrell, Chris
7 Independence Senior HS 1:17.10 1
1) Weis, Austin 10 2) Williams, Thomas 11
3) Weathers, Dustin 12 4) Combs, Nate 09
8 Chapmanville Regional HS 1:18.76 1
1) farley, christian 10 2) Terry, Adam 10
3) stafford, christian 10 4) maynard, chad 12
-- Herbert Hoover HS FS 3
1) Weese, Cole 2) Hagewood, Tyler
3) Hamm, Cody 4) Burgess, Garrett
-- Bridgeport HS DQ 3 left early
1) Southern, Luke 10 2) Renquest, Hunter 12
3) Sheppard, Hunter 12 4) Daugherty, Logan 12
Boys High Jump AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 6-10 1981 Pleasant-Dunbar
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mouser, Dakota 12 Fairmont Sr. 5-10.00 10
2 Hardman, Grant SR Roane Co. 5-08.00 8
3 Weese, Cole Herbert Hoover J5-08.00 5
3 Dennison, Bryson 11 Braxton Co. J5-08.00 5
5 Marcum, Zack 11 Scott 5-06.00 2
6 McClung, Duncan Sissonville J5-06.00 1
7 Thomas, Franklin FR North Marion J5-06.00
8 Southern, Luke 10 Bridgeport 5-02.00
8 Goodson, Kyle Westside 5-02.00
8 Hidalgo, Jerad SR North Marion 5-02.00
8 Guy, Marcus 09 Independence 5-02.00
12 Funkhouser, Forrest FR North Marion x4-10.00
12 Daugherty, Logan 12 Bridgeport 4-10.00
-- Shumate, Ryan 11 Independence NH
-- Harden, Trucker 11 Independence NH
-- Wilson, Billy 09 Webster Co. NH
-- Westfall, Nick 12 Webster Co. NH
-- Frame, Daniel Sissonville NH
-- Hill, Tyler 11 Scott NH
Boys Pole Vault AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 14-06 1987 Manns-Fairland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Garrett, Austin 10 Ritchie Co. 13-06.00 10
2 Dennison, Bryson 11 Braxton Co. 13-00.00 8
3 Pell, Caleb JR Roane Co. 11-06.00 6
4 Pallay, Troy 11 Bridgeport J11-06.00 4
5 Lalama, Jonah 10 Bridgeport 9-00.00 2
6 Field, Davey 09 Bridgeport 8-06.00 1
-- Hunter, Holden 09 Braxton Co. NH
-- Silber, Troy Herbert Hoover NH
-- Richard, Josh JR Roane Co. NH
-- Anderson, Doug 09 Braxton Co. NH
Boys Long Jump AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 22-11.25 1988 Dillion-Fairland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fisher, Troy JR Roane Co. 20-03.50 10
2 Larch, Hank Poca 20-01.00 8
3 Keys, AJ Poca 19-11.75 6
4 Webb, Hayden Poca 19-01.00 4
5 Kinney, Timothy 09 Bridgeport 18-03.50 2
6 Southern, Luke 10 Bridgeport 17-08.00 1
7 Vance, Joshua 11 Chapmanville 17-06.00
8 Jarvis, Dre 09 Braxton Co. 16-11.00
9 Dolan, Nick 10 Scott 16-08.00
10 Bednar, Lanc 10 Bridgeport 16-07.25
11 Hidalgo, Jerad SR North Marion 15-10.00
12 Strawn, Jacob Herbert Hoover 15-08.00
13 Williams, Thomas 11 Independence 15-00.25
13 Cooper, Jacob 12 Independence 15-00.25
15 seigman, william 10 Chapmanville 15-00.00
-- Adkins, Joseph 11 Chapmanville FOUL
-- Guy, Marcus 09 Independence FOUL
Boys Shot Put AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 57-00 4/26/2007 Chris Smith, South Point
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Buckley, Christian Poca 57-00.00# 10
2 Dotson, Chase Poca 50-00.00 8
3 Summers, Andrew 12 Fairmont Sr. 43-11.00 6
4 Brown, Allen 12 Summers Co. 43-08.50 4
5 Kittle, Dahlton 12 Bridgeport 42-10.50 2
6 Griffith, Jacob 10 Bridgeport 42-01.50 1
7 Weese, Zane Herbert Hoover 41-06.00
8 McClure, Corey Poca 41-03.00
9 Bonnett, Luke 09 Braxton Co. 38-01.50
10 Noel, Lane 09 Bridgeport 37-08.00
11 Currence, Cameron 09 Braxton Co. 36-03.00
12 Crihfield, Isiaih JR Roane Co. 35-11.00
13 Cogar, Roger 12 Webster Co. 35-04.00
14 Cuthbert, Rob 12 Independence 34-09.00
15 Lawson, Tyler 12 Webster Co. 34-08.50
16 Bell, Joseph SR North Marion 34-02.00
17 Scott, Luke SR Roane Co. 33-02.50
18 Avis, Ian Herbert Hoover 32-10.00
19 Matthews, Chris 11 Scott 32-07.00
20 Rhodes, Abram Herbert Hoover 31-05.50
21 Oxley, Joshua 12 Chapmanville 30-10.00
22 chapman, mathew 12 Chapmanville 29-03.50
-- Green, Tyler 11 Independence DQ
-- Wood, Marshall 12 Independence DQ
Boys Discus Throw AA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 161-10 1992 Maynard-South Point
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Buckley, Christian Poca 168-11# 10
2 Wood, Marshall 12 Independence 130-03 8
3 Cuthbert, Rob 12 Independence 129-11 6
4 Griffith, Jacob 10 Bridgeport 127-01 4
5 Kittle, Dahlton 12 Bridgeport 126-02 2
6 Dotson, Chase Poca 125-10 1
7 Kish, Logan 12 Fairmont Sr. 123-08
8 McClure, Corey Poca 119-00
9 Spicer, Logan 12 Fairmont Sr. 116-07
10 Noel, Lane 09 Bridgeport 115-06
11 Dennison, Bryson 11 Braxton Co. 113-06
12 Currence, Cameron 09 Braxton Co. 110-07
-- farley, christian 10 Chapmanville ND
-- Lawson, Tyler 12 Webster Co. ND
-- Myers, Brandon Herbert Hoover ND
-- Bell, Joseph SR North Marion ND
-- Hidalgo, Jerad SR North Marion ND
-- Weese, Zane Herbert Hoover FOUL
-- Williams, Trey 11 Independence FOUL
-- Rhodes, Abram Herbert Hoover FOUL
-- Brown, Allen 12 Summers Co. FOUL
-- Bonnett, Luke 09 Braxton Co. FOUL
-- Cogar, Roger 12 Webster Co. FOUL
-- Matthews, Chris 11 Scott FOUL
-- chapman, mathew 12 Chapmanville FOUL
Women - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bridgeport HS 165.50 2) North Marion HS 99.50
3) Roane County HS 70.50 4) Webster County HS 52
5) Herbert Hoover HS 34 6) Scott HS 31
7) Fairmont Senior HS 24 8) Summers County HS 23
9) Independence Senior HS 21 10) Ritchie County HS 17.50
11) Braxton County HS 12 12) Chapmanville Regional HS 6
13) Sissonville HS 2
Men - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Roane County HS 106 2) Bridgeport HS 93
3) Poca HS 67 4) Fairmont Senior HS 66
5) Webster County HS 50 6) Scott HS 30
7) Herbert Hoover HS 29 8) Summers County HS 27
9) Ritchie County HS 18 10) Chapmanville Regional HS 17
11) North Marion HS 16 11) Braxton County HS 16
13) Independence Senior HS 14 14) Sissonville HS 8
15) Westside HS 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
===================================================================
Gazette: # 11.70 1988 Arline-Woodrow Wilson
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hines, Anacia St. Albans 12.59Q 4
2 Bolling, Julia 09 Huntington 13.05Q 1
3 Baylor, Alanna 11 Jefferson 13.21Q 5
4 Grant, Aisha 09 Jefferson 13.31Q 2
5 Shah, Anika 12 Winfield 13.62Q 3
6 Hancock, Sydney 11 Winfield 13.22q 1
7 Wills, Alexandria Shady Spring 13.56q 5
8 poe, karissia 10 Lincoln Co 13.57q 2
9 Coalter, Taylor Hurricane 13.63 2
10 Rice, Aaliyah 10 Jefferson 13.72 2
11 Halkias, Kate Hurricane 13.80 3
12 Beckford, Rosheka Hurricane 13.82 4
13 Brown, Kasja 10 Huntington 13.82 1
14 Sneeringer, Rachel 10 Winfield 13.89 4
15 Roy, Lindsay 10 Elkins 14.04 1
16 Brown, Abby 11 Greenbrier East 14.27 3
17 Reynolds, Gabrielle 09 Geo. Washington 14.28 3
18 Stringer, Cloe 10 South Charleston 14.28 5
19 Woodward, Carmen 09 Elkins 14.30 4
19 Stevens, Kayley 10 Cabell Midland 14.30 2
21 Townes, Kristy Shady Spring 14.49 1
21 Rutherford, Karalie 09 Greenbrier East 14.49 1
23 Weaver, Olivia 11 Lincoln Co 14.65 3
24 Wagner, Kassey 10 Greenbrier East 14.73 3
25 Stowers, Reilly St. Albans 14.81 4
26 Schmitt, Rhiannon 09 South Charleston 14.86 4
27 Maalug, Deborah 12 Lincoln Co 14.92 5
28 Holland, Kaitlyn 11 Cabell Midland 15.13 2
29 Foster, Jessie 10 Geo. Washington 15.36 5
30 Walker, Emilee 10 Riverside 15.57 2
31 DeCarlo, Cara Nitro 15.63 1
32 Maurvd, Kristine Pt. Pleasant 15.96 2
33 Damron, Kaleigh 10 Riverside 17.03 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 11.70 1988 Arline-Woodrow Wilson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hines, Anacia St. Albans 12.34 10
2 Baylor, Alanna 11 Jefferson 12.84 8
3 Bolling, Julia 09 Huntington 12.86 6
4 Hancock, Sydney 11 Winfield 13.03 4
5 Grant, Aisha 09 Jefferson 13.23 2
6 Wills, Alexandria Shady Spring 13.36 1
7 Shah, Anika 12 Winfield 13.37
8 poe, karissia 10 Lincoln Co 13.45
Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA
===================================================================
Gazette: # 24.90 1994 S. Marshall-GW (Danville, VA)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hines, Anacia St. Albans 26.24Q 6
2 Bolling, Julia 09 Huntington 26.98Q 1
3 Brown, Zhakiya 09 South Charleston 27.36Q 4
4 Hancock, Sydney 11 Winfield 27.44Q 3
5 poe, karissia 10 Lincoln Co 28.62Q 2
6 Humbles, Alysha 12 Capital 28.71Q 5
7 Grant, Aisha 09 Jefferson 27.61q 1
8 Simmons, Kathlyne 11 Elkins 28.11q 3
9 Wills, Alexandria Shady Spring 28.77 1
10 Curry, Taylor 11 Cabell Midland 28.83 6
11 Halkias, Kate Hurricane 28.90 2
12 Sneeringer, Rachel 10 Winfield 28.97 5
13 Beckford, Rosheka Hurricane 28.99 5
14 Ashford, Michaela 09 Jefferson 29.03 4
15 Coalter, Taylor Hurricane 29.18 6
16 Stringer, Cloe 10 South Charleston 29.41 6
17 Brown, Abby 11 Greenbrier East 29.71 6
18 Brandon, Alexis 09 Elkins 29.76 2
19 Ward, Grace 10 Geo. Washington 29.92 1
20 Taylor, Cayla 11 Geo. Washington 29.92 3
21 Reynolds, Gabrielle 09 Geo. Washington 30.08 5
22 Criswell, Courtney Spring Valley 30.13 5
23 Romans, Katelyn Spring Valley 30.21 3
24 Roy, Lindsay 10 Elkins 30.39 4
25 Knoops, Kelsey Shady Spring 31.25 3
26 Rogner, Stephanie 09 Greenbrier East 31.25 4
27 Cerda, Savannah 11 Woodrow Wilson 31.26 2
28 Schmitt, Rhiannon 09 South Charleston 31.38 5
29 Maalug, Deborah 12 Lincoln Co 31.61 4
30 Thompson, Tywana 10 Huntington 31.63 4
31 DeCarlo, Cara Nitro 31.67 5
32 Stone, Amber 09 Cabell Midland 31.96 6
33 Heath, Deandra 11 Woodrow Wilson 32.36 1
34 Turley, Savannah Nitro 32.57 1
35 Holland, Kaitlyn 11 Cabell Midland 32.90 2
36 Mullins, Arielle Nitro 34.65 2
37 Dean, Madison Nitro 35.50 1
-- Gadomski, Shaye 12 Greenbrier East X27.04 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 24.90 1994 S. Marshall-GW (Danville, VA)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hines, Anacia St. Albans 26.30 10
2 Hancock, Sydney 11 Winfield 27.18 8
3 Brown, Zhakiya 09 South Charleston 27.29 6
4 Grant, Aisha 09 Jefferson 28.04 4
5 Simmons, Kathlyne 11 Elkins 28.23 2
6 poe, karissia 10 Lincoln Co 28.77 1
7 Humbles, Alysha 12 Capital 28.80
Girls 400 Meter Dash AAA
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 56.50 1997 Easter-Ripley
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gadomski, Shaye 12 Greenbrier East 58.51 5 10
2 Perrin, Jakeya 10 Cabell Midland 59.37 5 8
3 Zulauf, Mary 10 Winfield 59.90 5 6
4 Castro, Barkley 12 Winfield 1:00.59 5 4
5 Gordon, Anna Hurricane 1:00.63 5 2
6 McClintic, Maddie 10 Greenbrier East 1:01.65 5 1
7 Starkey, Taylor 10 Buck-Upshur 1:03.30 4
8 Brown, Zhakiya 09 South Charleston 1:03.41 5
9 Price, Kenya 11 Jefferson 1:03.47 4
10 Carpenter, Cheyenne 12 Winfield 1:04.51 4
11 Long, Alyssa 09 Cabell Midland 1:04.65 5
12 Burns, Andrea 10 University 1:05.12 3
13 MacGregor, Savannah 12 Huntington 1:05.45 3
14 Ward, Grace 10 Geo. Washington 1:06.06 4
15 poe, karissia 10 Lincoln Co 1:06.13 2
16 Altman, Robin 09 University 1:07.20 3
17 Rich, Krissy Hurricane 1:07.24 3
18 Vega, Lauren 10 Huntington 1:07.32 4
19 Ellis, Taylor 12 Geo. Washington 1:07.48 4
20 Topping, Bailey 09 Elkins 1:07.71 2
21 Boyd, Kaeley 09 Greenbrier East 1:07.74 3
22 Black, Haley Hurricane 1:07.93 3
23 Brandon, Alexis 09 Elkins 1:08.16 4
24 Romans, Katelyn Spring Valley 1:08.64 3
25 Stankus, Hannah 12 Buck-Upshur 1:08.93 3
26 Criswell, Courtney Spring Valley 1:09.38 2
27 Matthews, Maya 10 South Charleston 1:10.31 2
28 Plumley, Ciara Shady Spring 1:12.11 2
29 Roberts, Lydia 09 Lincoln Co 1:12.93 2
30 Akers, Emily Shady Spring 1:13.22 2
31 Whittington, Haley St. Albans 1:13.41 1
32 Maurvd, Kristine Pt. Pleasant 1:19.64 1
Girls 800 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 2:14.62 4/26/2007 Kaylyn Christopher, PRESTON
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dent, Tori Hurricane 2:17.98 10
2 Gordon, Anna Hurricane 2:18.13 8
3 Castro, Barkley 12 Winfield 2:22.71 6
4 Eddy, Kate 09 Geo. Washington 2:26.89 4
5 Workman, Kaitlynn Preston 2:28.81 2
6 Prevett, Lauren 12 Winfield 2:29.24 1
7 Watson, Skylee 10 Elkins 2:31.77
8 Lindsey, Lauren 09 Greenbrier East 2:33.77
9 Colbert, Abby 09 Jefferson 2:33.81
10 Long, Alyssa 09 Cabell Midland 2:33.81
11 Briggs, Malika 11 Jefferson 2:35.41
12 Altman, Robin 09 University 2:35.94
13 Starkey, Taylor 10 Buck-Upshur 2:36.77
14 Vanscoy, Madison 10 Winfield 2:37.63
15 Underwood, Olivia 09 Elkins 2:38.97
16 Leonhart, Jensyn 10 Huntington 2:39.14
17 Colbert, Becca 10 Jefferson 2:41.92
18 Cummings, Lindsey 09 Cabell Midland 2:42.55
19 Beard, Raechyl 09 Greenbrier East 2:42.69
20 Bevil, Brianna Shady Spring 2:44.03
21 Arnold, Adrienne 12 Geo. Washington 2:44.39
22 Roberts, Lydia 09 Lincoln Co 2:44.55
23 Cole, Autumn Nitro 2:45.47
24 Bellomy, Shelby Spring Valley 2:47.12
25 Nease, Callie 11 Cabell Midland 2:47.43
26 Hegele, Nicole Shady Spring 2:47.44
27 Stewart, Ashley Spring Valley 2:49.59
28 Frye-Wilson, Jocelyn Pt. Pleasant 2:59.49
29 Easter, Lauren 10 Geo. Washington 3:01.22
30 Chaffin, Kaitlin 09 Riverside 3:09.13
31 Miller, Jordan 09 Lincoln Co 3:17.61
32 Little, Katie 10 Woodrow Wilson 3:18.90
33 Lydia, Wilson 12 Lincoln Co 3:31.70
Girls 1600 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 5:02.05 4/29/2006 Kayln Christopher, PRESTON
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paladino, Amelia 12 University 4:47.29# 10
2 Panger, Peyton 11 Capital 5:03.50 8
3 Dent, Tori Hurricane 5:08.63 6
4 Colbert, Abby 09 Jefferson 5:19.02 4
5 Workman, Kaitlynn Preston 5:21.68 2
6 Wills, Sarah 10 University 5:31.67 1
7 Short, Abbie Hurricane 5:33.12
8 Englund, Rachel 10 Winfield 5:35.79
9 Lawhon, Ally Hurricane 5:39.08
10 Briggs, Malika 11 Jefferson 5:41.42
11 Eddy, Kate 09 Geo. Washington 5:42.90
12 Beck, Rachel St. Albans 5:43.18
13 Wallace, Anya 11 Jefferson 5:45.17
14 Fedders, Emily 11 Woodrow Wilson 5:45.97
15 Chapman, Zoey 10 Cabell Midland 5:48.24
16 Long, Austyn 12 Cabell Midland 5:50.49
17 Stewart, Amy Spring Valley 5:52.90
18 Ervin, Katie 11 Greenbrier East 5:59.52
19 Burns, Madisen 11 Huntington 6:04.75
20 Thompson, Madison 09 Woodrow Wilson 6:07.33
21 Roberts, Lydia 09 Lincoln Co 6:08.30
22 Hummer, Sophie 09 Elkins 6:14.27
23 Rogers, Olivia 09 Huntington 6:16.05
24 Hegele, Nicole Shady Spring 6:19.45
25 McInturff, Bailey 09 Woodrow Wilson 6:23.90
26 Pearcy, Megan 09 Geo. Washington 6:28.99
27 Cole, Autumn Nitro 6:29.70
28 Criswell, Kayla Spring Valley 6:30.89
29 Harshbarger, Bethany 09 Cabell Midland 6:31.32
30 Young, Megan Shady Spring 6:52.54
31 Rogner, Stephanie 09 Greenbrier East 6:59.14
32 Dean, Madison Nitro 7:58.99
Girls 3200 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 10:33.02 4/28/2006 Kayln Christopher, PRESTON
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paladino, Amelia 12 University 10:00.42# 10
2 Panger, Peyton 11 Capital 10:51.49 8
3 Colbert, Abby 09 Jefferson 11:18.07 6
4 Workman, Kaitlynn Preston 11:19.98 4
5 Short, Abbie Hurricane 11:33.40 2
6 Wills, Sarah 10 University 11:49.66 1
7 Englund, Rachel 10 Winfield 11:50.68
8 Wallace, Anya 11 Jefferson 11:50.75
9 Fedders, Emily 11 Woodrow Wilson 11:55.54
10 Johnston, Joie Hurricane 12:06.97
11 Walroth, Taylor Hurricane 12:23.49
12 Lindburg, Emma 11 Jefferson 12:31.03
13 Hamilton, Amanda 11 Geo. Washington 13:06.96
14 Arnold, Adrienne 12 Geo. Washington 13:08.76
15 Short, Allison 09 Cabell Midland 13:11.25
16 Waters, Jordan 11 Parkersburg 13:15.31
17 Glancy-Story, Christa 09 Cabell Midland 13:33.00
18 Parsons, Jennifer 12 Parkersburg 13:36.25
19 Lewis, Audreana 10 Cabell Midland 13:39.47
20 Rossi, Monica 11 Elkins 14:00.42
21 Collins, Katie 12 Parkersburg 14:04.67
22 Weese, Katherine 10 Geo. Washington 14:19.48
23 Young, Megan Shady Spring 14:53.63
-- Roberts, Lydia 09 Lincoln Co DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" AAA
===================================================================
Gazette: # 14.70 1997 Dickey-Huntington
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hines, Anacia St. Albans 15.30Q 6
2 Barber, Audrey Hurricane 15.58Q 1
3 Niebergall, Makenzi 12 Cabell Midland 15.95Q 5
4 Hensley, Morgan 12 Huntington 16.41Q 2
5 Bady, Lauryn 09 Winfield 16.87Q 3
6 Papa, Chloe Hurricane 17.17Q 4
7 Reed, Courtney 11 Buck-Upshur 16.65q 2
8 Maloney, Lauren 10 Parkersburg 16.89q 6
9 Coles, Bella 10 Greenbrier East 17.02 5
10 Stafford, Briana 12 Huntington 17.24 4
11 Spradlin, Alex 12 Huntington 17.31 5
12 Dabney, Carlee Pt. Pleasant 17.34 1
13 Brown, Abby 11 Greenbrier East 17.50 1
14 Pauley, Jordan 10 Winfield 17.62 4
15 McKemy, Bailey 10 Cabell Midland 17.65 3
16 Riley, Katy 12 Buck-Upshur 17.69 3
17 Butts, Maggie 10 Greenbrier East 17.73 5
18 Ellis, Casey 12 Cabell Midland 18.06 1
19 Young, Lexi Pt. Pleasant 18.30 2
20 Cline, Tiffany 11 Parkersburg 18.37 3
21 Fowler, Kennedy St. Albans 18.52 6
22 Grady, Dayja 09 Jefferson 18.57 5
23 Weaver, Haley 10 Woodrow Wilson 18.61 2
24 Haddox, Brithe 10 Capital 18.75 4
25 Houck, Sarah Shady Spring 18.84 6
26 Kirkpatrick, Kaylee 11 Winfield 18.89 2
27 Barajas, Shannon 11 Woodrow Wilson 19.18 3
28 Akers, Emily Shady Spring 19.25 6
29 Harper, Hailea 10 Elkins 19.28 5
30 Wilson, Catena 09 Jefferson 19.50 2
31 Starliper, Elizabeth 09 Jefferson 19.55 5
32 Wiley, McKendra 09 Lincoln Co 19.60 3
33 Jordan, Cassie Pt. Pleasant 19.90 6
34 Harold, Zoe Spring Valley 20.32 1
35 Varney, Kailey 09 Woodrow Wilson 20.35 4
36 Feather, Desama 10 Capital 20.84 3
37 Woodward, Carmen 09 Elkins 20.88 1
38 Rank, Megan Spring Valley 21.30 4
39 Sallee, Haley 09 Lincoln Co 23.29 2
-- Leaman, Lauren 10 Parkersburg X16.85 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" AAA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 14.70 1997 Dickey-Huntington
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hines, Anacia St. Albans 15.38 10
2 Niebergall, Makenzi 12 Cabell Midland 16.11 8
3 Barber, Audrey Hurricane 16.33 6
4 Bady, Lauryn 09 Winfield 16.94 4
5 Hensley, Morgan 12 Huntington 16.96 2
6 Papa, Chloe Hurricane 17.08 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" AAA
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 44.72 4/26/2007 Chelsea Carrier, BUCK-UPSHUR
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Erlandson, Josee 11 Winfield 47.80 5 10
2 Thompson, Lyndsey Shady Spring 49.08 5 8
3 Barber, Audrey Hurricane 49.38 5 6
4 Stankus, Leah 09 Buck-Upshur 49.42 5 4
5 Napier, Taryn 09 Winfield 49.61 4 2
6 Pauley, Jordan 10 Winfield 49.91 5 1
7 Papa, Chloe Hurricane 50.48 5
8 Barger, Skout 10 Elkins 50.57 4
9 Starliper, Elizabeth 09 Jefferson 51.60 4
10 Parrish, Maggie 11 Huntington 51.82 4
11 Hoke, Lina 09 Greenbrier East 52.09 4
12 Grady, Dayja 09 Jefferson 52.92 3
13 Butts, Maggie 10 Greenbrier East 52.93 3
14 Wiley, McKendra 09 Lincoln Co 53.01 4
15 Hegele, Nicole Shady Spring 53.27 4
16 Hicks, Sierra 09 Cabell Midland 54.76 4
17 Somerville, Mikayla Hurricane 55.03 3
18 Stevens, Kayley 10 Cabell Midland 57.09 3
19 Varney, Kailey 09 Woodrow Wilson 57.43 3
20 Osteen, Brittany 10 Jefferson 57.51 3
21 Harrison, Paige 11 Elkins 57.68 5
22 Hinkley, Emmalee Nitro 57.92 2
23 Morgan, Kiara 11 Geo. Washington 59.60 3
24 Harold, Zoe Spring Valley 1:02.39 2
25 Weaver, Olivia 11 Lincoln Co 1:03.63 2
26 Rank, Mandy Spring Valley 1:04.56 3
27 Rank, Megan Spring Valley 1:04.63 2
28 Sallee, Haley 09 Lincoln Co 1:06.26 2
-- Woodward, Carmen 09 Elkins DQ 2 hand on hurdle
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 48.12 4/27/2013 Gahanna Lincoln HS, Gahanna Lincoln
S Richards, R Montgomery, M Daniels, D Johnson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Winfield HS 51.34 2 10
1) Hancock, Sydney 11 2) Zulauf, Mary 10
3) Hinkle, Carly 09 4) Shah, Anika 12
2 Cabell Midland HS 51.37 2 8
1) Blake, Laura 12 2) Niebergall, Makenzi 12
3) Curry, Taylor 11 4) Perrin, Jakeya 10
3 Jefferson HS 52.19 2 6
1) Rice, Aaliyah 10 2) Grant, Aisha 09
3) Ashford, Michaela 09 4) Baylor, Alanna 11
4 Huntington HS 52.95 2 4
1) Hensley, Morgan 12 2) Stafford, Briana 12
3) Parrish, Maggie 11 4) Bolling, Julia 09
5 Hurricane HS 53.11 2 2
1) Halkias, Kate 2) Pendleberry, Jennifer
3) Beckford, Rosheka 4) Coalter, Taylor
6 Shady Spring HS 53.20 2 1
1) Chernutan, Heather 2) Wills, Alexandria
3) Thompson, Lyndsey 4) Thompson, Hannah
7 Elkins HS 54.18 1
1) Harrison, Paige 11 2) Roy, Lindsay 10
3) Simmons, Kathlyne 11 4) Barger, Skout 10
8 Point Pleasant HS 54.42 1
1) Young, Lexi 2) Jordan, Cassie
3) Dabney, Carlee 4) Smith, Allison
9 Buckhannon Upshur HS 54.44 1
1) Stankus, Hannah 12 2) Stankus, Leah 09
3) Caesar, Tatiyana 09 4) Starkey, Taylor 10
10 Greenbrier East HS 54.95 1
1) Ervin, Katie 11 2) Wagner, Kassey 10
3) Rutherford, Karalie 09 4) Baker, Mallory 09
11 Woodrow Wilson HS 56.20 2
1) Cook, Rebekah 10 2) Watts, Jada 10
3) Trostle, Tanner 11 4) Greco, Hannah 09
12 Lincoln County HS 56.25 1
1) Wiley, McKendra 09 2) Maalug, Deborah 12
3) Weaver, Olivia 11 4) poe, karissia 10
13 Capital HS 56.88 2
1) Gray, Alex 09 2) Feather, Desama 10
3) Humbles, Alysha 12 4) Martin, Brittany
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 1:43.69 4/27/2013 Gahanna Lincoln HS, Gahanna Lincoln
S Richards, D Johnson, T Tedrick, S Shaw
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Winfield HS 1:47.25 2 10
1) Hancock, Sydney 11 2) Zulauf, Mary 10
3) Erlandson, Josee 11 4) Shah, Anika 12
2 Cabell Midland HS 1:47.43 2 8
1) Blake, Laura 12 2) Niebergall, Makenzi 12
3) Cassidy, Mackenzie 12 4) Perrin, Jakeya 10
3 Jefferson HS 1:50.37 2 6
1) Rice, Aaliyah 10 2) Price, Kenya 11
3) Grant, Aisha 09 4) Baylor, Alanna 11
4 Greenbrier East HS 1:50.90 2 4
1) Gadomski, Shaye 12 2) Butts, Maggie 10
3) Baker, Mallory 09 4) Hoke, Lina 09
5 Huntington HS 1:52.05 1 2
1) Bowman, Hannah 09 2) Brinegar, Autumn 11
3) Parrish, Maggie 11 4) Bolling, Julia 09
6 Hurricane HS 1:52.80 2 1
1) Halkias, Kate 2) Pendleberry, Jennifer
3) Beckford, Rosheka 4) Coalter, Taylor
7 Shady Spring HS 1:53.02 1
1) Chernutan, Heather 2) Wills, Alexandria
3) Thompson, Lyndsey 4) Thompson, Hannah
8 Point Pleasant HS 1:54.63 1
1) Young, Lexi 2) Jordan, Cassie
3) Dabney, Carlee 4) Smith, Allison
9 Buckhannon Upshur HS 1:54.92 2
1) Leigh, Mackenzie 12 2) Caesar, Tatiyana 09
3) Stankus, Leah 09 4) Starkey, Taylor 10
10 Woodrow Wilson HS 1:57.00 2
1) Cook, Rebekah 10 2) Greco, Hannah 09
3) Watts, Jada 10 4) Trostle, Tanner 11
11 South Charleston HS 1:57.34 1
1) Stringer, Cloe 10 2) Schmitt, Rhiannon 09
3) Matthews, Maya 10 4) Brown, Zhakiya 09
12 Lincoln County HS 1:59.42 1
1) Wiley, McKendra 09 2) Maalug, Deborah 12
3) Weaver, Olivia 11 4) poe, karissia 10
13 Elkins HS 2:00.49 1
1) Harrison, Paige 11 2) Roy, Lindsay 10
3) Simmons, Kathlyne 11 4) Underwood, Olivia 09
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 4:06.64 1995 GW (Danville, VA)
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cabell Midland HS 4:11.44 2 10
1) Blake, Laura 12 2) Cassidy, Mackenzie 12
3) Long, Alyssa 09 4) Perrin, Jakeya 10
2 Winfield HS 4:14.94 2 8
1) Shah, Anika 12 2) Erlandson, Josee 11
3) Strong, Erin 09 4) Castro, Barkley 12
3 Hurricane HS 4:22.57 2 6
1) Papa, Chloe 2) Dent, Tori
3) Rich, Krissy 4) Gordon, Anna
4 Elkins HS 4:25.91 2 4
1) Brandon, Alexis 09 2) Watson, Skylee 10
3) Barger, Skout 10 4) Underwood, Olivia 09
5 Jefferson HS 4:30.87 2 2
1) Briggs, Malika 11 2) Jones, Devin 09
3) Colbert, Becca 10 4) Price, Kenya 11
6 George Washington HS 4:31.65 2 1
1) Eddy, Kate 09 2) Ward, Grace 10
3) Reynolds, Gabrielle 09 4) Morgan, Kiara 11
7 Greenbrier East HS 4:34.22 2
1) Baker, Mallory 09 2) Beard, Raechyl 09
3) Boyd, Kaeley 09 4) Hoke, Lina 09
8 Huntington HS 4:35.87 2
1) Vega, Lauren 10 2) Bowman, Hannah 09
3) Rogers, Olivia 09 4) Leonhart, Jensyn 10
9 Spring Valley HS 4:41.90 1
1) Stewart, Amy 2) Romans, Katelyn
3) Criswell, Kayla 4) Criswell, Courtney
10 Shady Spring HS 4:55.89 1
1) Knoops, Kelsey 2) Akers, Emily
3) Boothe, Shyanne 4) Plumley, Ciara
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 9:32.08 4/25/2007 PRESTON HS, PRESTON
J Hamric, A Kasprowicz, A Teets, K Christopher
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hurricane HS 9:52.43 10
1) Dent, Tori 2) Lawhon, Ally
3) Gordon, Anna 4) Johnston, Joie
2 Winfield HS 10:02.18 8
1) Zulauf, Mary 10 2) Prevett, Lauren 12
3) Englund, Rachel 10 4) Castro, Barkley 12
3 University HS 10:06.50 6
1) Altman, Robin 09 2) Burns, Andrea 10
3) Wills, Sarah 10 4) Paladino, Amelia 12
4 Jefferson HS 10:07.82 4
1) Wallace, Anya 11 2) Lindburg, Emma 11
3) Briggs, Malika 11 4) Colbert, Abby 09
5 Parkersburg HS 10:27.30 2
1) Dent, Nicole 10 2) Bolton, MaryKat 10
3) Ackerman, Holly 11 4) Harper, Chelsea
6 George Washington HS 10:35.78 1
1) Eddy, Kate 09 2) Ellis, Taylor 12
3) Hamilton, Amanda 11 4) Arnold, Adrienne 12
7 Cabell Midland HS 10:38.17
1) Cummings, Lindsey 09 2) Chapman, Zoey 10
3) Short, Allison 09 4) Long, Alyssa 09
8 Greenbrier East HS 10:45.25
1) Ervin, Katie 11 2) Boyd, Kaeley 09
3) Beard, Raechyl 09 4) Lindsey, Lauren 09
9 Spring Valley HS 10:56.61
1) Stewart, Amy 2) Criswell, Kayla
3) Bellomy, Shelby 4) Stewart, Ashley
10 Woodrow Wilson HS 10:57.69
1) Cook, Rebekah 10 2) Thompson, Madison 09
3) McInturff, Bailey 09 4) Fedders, Emily 11
11 Huntington HS 10:57.81
1) Leonhart, Jensyn 10 2) Rogers, Olivia 09
3) Burns, Madisen 11 4) Vega, Lauren 10
12 Elkins HS 11:20.13
1) Hummer, Sophie 09 2) Rossi, Monica 11
3) Topping, Bailey 09 4) Watson, Skylee 10
13 Shady Spring HS 11:38.45
1) Hegele, Nicole 2) Majakey, Mariah
3) Young, Megan 4) Bevil, Brianna
Girls 4x102.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle AAA
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 1:05.06 4/26/2013 Gahanna Lincoln HS, Gahanna Lincoln
M Daniels, C Butler, T Carruthers, N Fagih
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Parkersburg HS 1:04.61# 4 10
1) Maloney, Lauren 10 2) Sims, Mackenzie 10
3) Leaman, Lauren 10 4) Bever, Sarah 11
2 Hurricane HS 1:06.20 4 8
1) Papa, Chloe 2) Watson, Abby
3) London, Lauren 4) Barber, Audrey
3 Greenbrier East HS 1:07.33 4 6
1) Gadomski, Shaye 12 2) Butts, Maggie 10
3) Hoke, Lina 09 4) Coles, Bella 10
4 Winfield HS 1:07.74 3 4
1) Erlandson, Josee 11 2) Lawman, Jayne 11
3) Kirkpatrick, Kaylee 11 4) Bady, Lauryn 09
5 Cabell Midland HS 1:07.75 3 2
1) Ellis, Casey 12 2) Blake, Laura 12
3) McKemy, Bailey 10 4) Niebergall, Makenzi 12
6 Buckhannon Upshur HS 1:08.40 4 1
1) Caesar, Tatiyana 09 2) Riley, Katy 12
3) Stankus, Leah 09 4) Reed, Courtney 11
7 Jefferson HS 1:10.89 3
1) Wilson, Catena 09 2) Osteen, Brittany 10
3) Grady, Dayja 09 4) Starliper, Elizabeth 09
8 Point Pleasant HS 1:11.06 2
1) Young, Lexi 2) Layton, Whitney
3) Dabney, Carlee 4) Jordan, Cassie
9 Shady Spring HS 1:11.22 2
1) Houck, Sarah 2) Chernutan, Heather
3) Thompson, Hannah 4) Thompson, Lyndsey
10 Woodrow Wilson HS 1:13.19 2
1) Trostle, Tanner 11 2) Watts, Jada 10
3) Weaver, Haley 10 4) Barajas, Shannon 11
11 Elkins HS 1:13.34 1
1) Barger, Skout 10 2) Harper, Hailea 10
3) Topping, Bailey 09 4) Harrison, Paige 11
12 Capital HS 1:27.43 1
1) Feather, Desama 10 2) Haddox, Brithe 10
3) Slater, Jordan 09 4) Frame, Lilly 10
-- Huntington HS FS 3
1) Stafford, Briana 12 2) Spradlin, Alex 12
3) Parrish, Maggie 11 4) Hensley, Morgan 12
Girls High Jump AAA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 5-07 4/26/2007 Kendall McCaugherty, BRIDGEPORT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hinkle, Carly 09 Winfield 5-06.00 10
2 Cartwright, Hannah 10 Winfield 5-04.00 8
3 Price, Kenya 11 Jefferson 5-00.00 6
4 Penn, Maleah 11 Riverside 4-10.00 4
5 Cassidy, Mackenzie 12 Cabell Midland J4-10.00 2
6 Coles, Bella 10 Greenbrier East 4-08.00 1
7 Hockman, Alexus 09 Jefferson J4-08.00
7 Greco, Hannah 09 Woodrow Wilson J4-08.00
7 Houck, Sarah Shady Spring J4-08.00
7 Gwinn, Abigail Shady Spring J4-08.00
7 Lindsey, Lauren 09 Greenbrier East J4-08.00
7 Rutherford, Karalie 09 Greenbrier East J4-08.00
13 Gray, Alex 09 Capital 4-06.00
13 Taylor, Kelsie 09 Cabell Midland 4-06.00
13 Canterbury, Sarah 12 Huntington 4-06.00
16 Feather, Desama 10 Capital 4-04.00
16 Ellis, Delaney 10 Geo. Washington 4-04.00
16 Morgan, Kiara 11 Geo. Washington 4-04.00
16 Skiles, Micki 12 Buck-Upshur 4-04.00
-- Harper, Hailea 10 Elkins NH
-- Brandon, Alexis 09 Elkins NH
-- Taylor, Bethany 12 Huntington NH
-- Shell, Cassidy 12 Winfield NH
Girls Pole Vault AAA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 11-00 4/30/2005 Jennifer Hansen, CAPITAL
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Perry, Allie 11 Winfield 10-01.00 10
2 London, Lauren Hurricane 9-00.00 8
3 Snodgrass, Haley 09 Capital 8-06.00 6
4 Wagner, Kassey 10 Greenbrier East 8-00.00 4
5 Osteen, Brittany 10 Jefferson 7-06.00 1.50
5 Meadows, Alexis 12 Huntington 7-06.00 1.50
7 Dillow, Bailey 10 Jefferson J7-06.00
7 Bailey, Kayla 09 Winfield J7-06.00
-- Hofmann, Sarah Hurricane NH
-- Stankus, Hannah 12 Buck-Upshur NH
-- Patrick, Hannah 09 Winfield NH
-- Rogner, Stephanie 09 Greenbrier East NH
Girls Long Jump AAA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 18-03.50 2002 Ashley Epperson-Halifax
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 London, Lauren Hurricane 16-09.75 10
2 McClintic, Maddie 10 Greenbrier East 16-02.50 8
3 Cassidy, Mackenzie 12 Cabell Midland 16-02.25 6
4 Barber, Audrey Hurricane 15-09.50 4
5 Ashford, Michaela 09 Jefferson 15-09.00 2
6 Simmons, Kathlyne 11 Elkins 15-04.50 1
7 Hensley, Morgan 12 Huntington 15-04.00
7 Cartwright, Hannah 10 Winfield 15-04.00
9 Chernutan, Heather Shady Spring 14-11.00
10 Starliper, Elizabeth 09 Jefferson 14-08.00
10 Reynolds, Gabrielle 09 Geo. Washington 14-08.00
12 Stevens, Kayley 10 Cabell Midland 14-06.50
13 Humbles, Alysha 12 Capital 14-05.50
14 Underwood, Olivia 09 Elkins 14-04.50
15 Reed, Courtney 11 Buck-Upshur 14-02.25
16 Greco, Hannah 09 Woodrow Wilson 13-11.25
17 Coles, Bella 10 Greenbrier East 13-08.00
18 Beard, Raechyl 09 Greenbrier East 13-06.00
18 Gray, Alex 09 Capital 13-06.00
20 Akers, Emily Shady Spring 12-11.50
21 Brown, Kasja 10 Huntington 12-09.50
22 Jordan, Alley 10 Winfield 12-07.50
23 Caesar, Tatiyana 09 Buck-Upshur 12-02.00
-- Maalug, Deborah 12 Lincoln Co ND
-- Mitchell, Safiyyah 10 Huntington ND
Girls Shot Put AAA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 41-07 5/1/2004 Rachel Blankenship, HURRICANE
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Leigh, Mackenzie 12 Buck-Upshur 40-09.00 10
2 Watson, Abby Hurricane 40-00.00 8
3 Budd, Ericka 10 Huntington 37-07.00 6
4 McAtee, Whitney 11 Parkersburg 37-05.50 4
5 Wilfong, Megan 11 Buck-Upshur 37-01.00 2
6 Sitton, Jontasia 10 Elkins 35-05.00 1
7 Facemyer, Kiauna 09 Capital 33-04.00
8 Miles, Kylie 09 Cabell Midland 33-00.00
9 Guinn, LaChelle Nitro 32-05.00
10 Miller, Colleen Hurricane 32-02.00
11 Irvin, Megan 10 Greenbrier East 31-07.50
12 Hayman, Aislyn Pt. Pleasant 31-04.00
13 Albright, Emma Shady Spring 31-03.00
14 Roush, Morgan Pt. Pleasant 30-11.00
15 Hamner, Jasmine 11 Cabell Midland 30-06.00
16 Layton, Whitney Pt. Pleasant 30-03.50
17 Somervill, Teah 10 Parkersburg 29-06.00
18 Akers, Erica 09 Winfield 29-03.50
19 Svingos, Simone 11 Cabell Midland 28-10.00
20 Given, Abbie 12 Buck-Upshur 28-06.50
21 Jacobs, Lillie 10 Geo. Washington 28-05.50
22 Banjoman, Tori 09 Jefferson 28-04.00
23 Staunton, Brennah 09 Greenbrier East 27-10.50
24 Reese, Marissa 11 Huntington 27-04.00
25 Blake, Haley 11 Winfield 27-03.50
26 Wilson, Kaitlyn Nitro 26-06.00
27 Williams, Katlin St. Albans 26-05.50
28 Christman, Michaela 10 Winfield 25-10.50
29 Hudson, Emily Hurricane 25-09.00
30 Mickey, Jazmin 10 Woodrow Wilson 25-08.00
31 Fauver, Jamie 10 Riverside 25-04.50
32 Stafford, Anna 11 Jefferson 25-03.00
33 Saunders, Kierra 09 Woodrow Wilson 23-01.00
-- Cromer, Whitney Shady Spring ND
-- Halle, L Parkersburg ND
-- Moore, KeAundra 09 Woodrow Wilson ND
-- Clay, Harmony St. Albans ND
-- Rice, Makayla Spring Valley ND
-- Briscoe, Breanna 12 Huntington ND
-- Conner, Erica 10 Geo. Washington ND
-- Steele, Lillian 10 Riverside ND
-- Litton, Jessica Spring Valley ND
Girls Discus Throw AAA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 139-04 4/30/2010 Shannon Hooper, CAPITAL
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Leigh, Mackenzie 12 Buck-Upshur 130-03 10
2 McAtee, Whitney 11 Parkersburg 124-01 8
3 Hayman, Aislyn Pt. Pleasant 118-05 6
4 Watson, Abby Hurricane 115-09 4
5 Budd, Ericka 10 Huntington 114-05 2
6 Jacobs, Lillie 10 Geo. Washington 108-04 1
7 Woody, Kayla 11 Buck-Upshur 105-07
8 Miles, Kylie 09 Cabell Midland 97-03
9 Wilson, Kaitlyn Nitro 95-04
10 Blankenship, Brooklyn Pt. Pleasant 92-05
11 Wilfong, Megan 11 Buck-Upshur 92-00
12 Reese, Marissa 11 Huntington 89-10
13 Smith, Emily 12 Parkersburg 89-05
14 Irvin, Megan 10 Greenbrier East 88-10
15 Banjoman, Tori 09 Jefferson 88-04
16 Layton, Whitney Pt. Pleasant 86-03
17 Albright, Emma Shady Spring 85-00
18 Blake, Haley 11 Winfield 84-08
19 Mickey, Jazmin 10 Woodrow Wilson 83-00
20 Stafford, Anna 11 Jefferson 81-02
-- Somervill, Teah 10 Parkersburg ND
-- Akers, Erica 09 Winfield ND
-- Christman, Michaela 10 Winfield ND
-- Sitton, Jontasia 10 Elkins ND
-- Handy, Madison Shady Spring ND
-- Steele, Lillian 10 Riverside ND
-- Fauver, Jamie 10 Riverside ND
-- Conner, Erica 10 Geo. Washington ND
-- Copley, Molly 10 Cabell Midland ND
-- Staunton, Brennah 09 Greenbrier East ND
-- Saunders, Kierra 09 Woodrow Wilson ND
-- Sheppard, Jaidiqua 09 Woodrow Wilson ND
-- Svingos, Simone 11 Cabell Midland ND
-- Seccurro, Daria Hurricane ND
-- Miller, Colleen Hurricane ND
-- adkins, brittney 09 Lincoln Co ND
-- Young, Elizabeth 10 South Charleston ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
===================================================================
Gazette: # 10.63 2001 Dues-South Charleston
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hamilton, Chandler 12 Parkersburg 11.19Q 6
2 Lofton, Marcus 10 Buck-Upshur 11.43Q 1
3 Wilson, Clark 11 Huntington 11.52Q 3
4 Douglas, Robert 12 Jefferson Maroon 11.55Q 4
5 Morris, Lawerence 11 Jefferson Maroon 11.64Q 2
6 Conway, Malik 12 Lewis Co. 11.65Q 5
7 Little, Naquay 12 Capital 11.66Q 7
8 Woodell, Logan 09 Parkersburg 11.51q 1
9 Booker, Darius 11 Riverside 11.52 3
10 Daly, Ryan 10 Winfield 11.57 6
11 Lilly, Benjamin 12 Shady Spring 11.60 3
12 Cantrell, Tanner 12 Jefferson Maroon 11.63 6
13 Harvey, Edmond 12 Capital 11.66 5
14 Jackson, Will 12 Riverside 11.67 2
15 Fairchild, Evan 11 Winfield 11.69 5
16 Mallett, Brandon 10 Buck-Upshur 11.71 7
17 Pratt, Jymere 11 Capital 11.74 2
18 Evans, Zack 12 Geo. Washington 11.77 1
19 Jones, Bryce Huntington 11.78 4
20 Hogue, Andrew 11 Cabell Midland 11.80 4
21 Atkinson, Shy 10 Greenbrier East 11.80 6
22 Nehler, Craye 11 Jefferson Gold 11.91 1
23 Smith, Trevon 09 Jefferson Gold 11.92 3
24 Lawson, Zavion 10 Greenbrier East 11.94 5
25 McDougal, James Hurricane 11.96 7
26 Wong, Jeffery 11 Riverside 12.00 7
27 Lomax, Zach St. Albans 12.03 6
28 Smith, Aaron 12 Lincoln Co 12.09 2
29 Mawyer, Jonathon Nitro 12.14 3
30 Ellis, Josh 10 Cabell Midland 12.14 2
31 Edens, Storm 12 South Charleston 12.16 5
32 Phillips, Eric 11 Buck-Upshur 12.21 7
33 Pongsugree, Trenton 09 Winfield 12.29 6
34 Martin, Easton 09 Parkersburg 12.31 6
35 Lucas, Dylan 12 Elkins 12.33 5
36 Otte, Michael 10 Cabell Midland 12.45 5
37 Dew, Chris Nitro 12.46 2
38 Wamsley, Jason 09 Pt. Pleasant 12.50 4
39 Price, Tanner 09 Lincoln Co 12.57 1
40 Lucas, Brett 12 Shady Spring 12.72 1
41 Midkiff, Ty 12 Lincoln Co 12.80 1
42 Safford, Grant 09 Pt. Pleasant 12.86 1
43 Sindledecker, Michael St. Albans 12.86 2
44 Norman, Noah 09 Woodrow Wilson 12.98 3
45 Martin, Willey 11 South Charleston 13.60 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 10.63 2001 Dues-South Charleston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hamilton, Chandler 12 Parkersburg 11.06 10
2 Woodell, Logan 09 Parkersburg 11.36 8
3 Lofton, Marcus 10 Buck-Upshur 11.37 6
4 Wilson, Clark 11 Huntington 11.38 4
5 Douglas, Robert 12 Jefferson Maroon 11.49 2
6 Conway, Malik 12 Lewis Co. 11.50 1
7 Morris, Lawerence 11 Jefferson Maroon 11.52
8 Little, Naquay 12 Capital 11.82
Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
===================================================================
Gazette: # 21.66 1983 Hunter-North Marion
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McGuffin, Ryan Huntington 23.11Q 7
2 Douglas, Robert 12 Jefferson Maroon 23.29Q 5
3 Humphreys, Bryce 11 Winfield 23.38Q 4
4 Jackson, Will 12 Riverside 23.38Q 3
5 Booker, Darius 11 Riverside 23.59Q 1
6 Little, Naquay 12 Capital 23.76Q 6
7 Nehler, Craye 11 Jefferson Gold 24.12Q 2
8 Lofton, Marcus 10 Buck-Upshur 23.52q 4
9 Conway, Malik 12 Lewis Co. 23.82 3
10 Johnson, Christian 10 Jefferson Maroon 24.02 3
11 Fairchild, Evan 11 Winfield 24.03 1
12 Atkinson, Shy 10 Greenbrier East 24.07 5
13 Robinson, Hunter 12 South Charleston 24.10 6
14 Morris, Lawerence 11 Jefferson Maroon 24.11 1
15 Lilly, Benjamin 12 Shady Spring 24.14 7
16 Evans, Zack 12 Geo. Washington 24.17 5
17 Wong, Jeffery 11 Riverside 24.32 7
18 Breckenridge, Thaddeus 10 Woodrow Wilson 24.33 6
19 Wilson, Clark 11 Huntington 24.39 1
20 Myers, Jesse Cabell Midland 24.45 2
21 Lawson, Zavion 10 Greenbrier East 24.82 3
22 Davis, Edward 10 Jefferson Gold 24.83 7
23 Young, Blaine 09 Winfield 24.86 4
24 Ellis, Josh 10 Cabell Midland 24.90 6
25 Cole, Trey 10 Woodrow Wilson 24.93 1
26 Jones, Bryce Huntington 25.00 4
27 Maddox, Jacob Spring Valley 25.14 7
28 Shank, Chase 11 Parkersburg 25.25 2
29 Taylor, Tony Hurricane 25.26 3
30 Edens, Storm 12 South Charleston 25.32 5
31 Martin, Thomas 12 Parkersburg 25.43 1
32 Wamsley, Jason 09 Pt. Pleasant 25.52 3
33 Mawyer, Jonathon Nitro 25.65 6
34 Collins, Sam 11 Cabell Midland 25.66 4
35 Sayre, Brandon 11 Pt. Pleasant 25.80 4
36 Safford, Grant 09 Pt. Pleasant 26.20 5
37 Price, Tanner 09 Lincoln Co 26.32 2
38 Davis, Tyler Nitro 26.37 6
39 Allen, Jacob St. Albans 26.37 2
40 Jones, Jan 09 Geo. Washington 26.55 7
41 Bellamy, Daniel Buck-Upshur 26.66 6
42 Judy, Zach 12 Elkins 26.78 4
43 Sindledecker, Michael St. Albans 26.89 1
44 Martin, Willey 11 South Charleston 27.38 4
45 Roy, Kevin 09 Capital 34.21 2
-- Midkiff, Ty 12 Lincoln Co FS 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 21.66 1983 Hunter-North Marion
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McGuffin, Ryan Huntington 22.70 10
2 Lofton, Marcus 10 Buck-Upshur 23.02 8
3 Humphreys, Bryce 11 Winfield 23.21 6
4 Jackson, Will 12 Riverside 23.22 4
5 Booker, Darius 11 Riverside 23.26 2
6 Nehler, Craye 11 Jefferson Gold 23.59 1 23.5826
7 Little, Naquay 12 Capital 23.59 23.5859
Boys 400 Meter Dash AAA
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 48.25 4/26/2008 Terrell Martin, HURRICANE
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kilgore, Jacob Spring Valley 49.44 7 10
2 Hamilton, Chandler 12 Parkersburg 50.94 7 8
3 Humphreys, Bryce 11 Winfield 51.04 7 6
4 Grant, Martinez 12 Jefferson Maroon 51.30 7 4 51.2955
5 Mallett, Brandon 10 Buck-Upshur 51.30 7 2 51.2993
6 Cutright, Seth 12 Buck-Upshur 52.11 7 1
7 DeMoss, Stephen 10 Shady Spring 52.41 6
8 Holliday, Phillip 11 Jefferson Maroon 53.29 6
9 Mullins, Austin 12 Winfield 53.44 6
10 Lyons, Andrew 12 Parkersburg 53.74 6
11 Robinson, Hunter 12 South Charleston 53.84 6
12 Booker, Darius 11 Riverside 53.85 7
13 Evans, Zack 12 Geo. Washington 54.09 6
14 Starliper, Donald 09 Jefferson Gold 54.42 6
15 Johnson, Christian 10 Jefferson Maroon 54.48 7
16 Oneal, Kyle Spring Valley 54.57 6
17 Smith, Aaron 12 Lincoln Co 54.69 5
18 Keefe, Kyle 12 Winfield 54.90 5
19 Adkins, Caleb 12 Lincoln Co 55.20 4
20 Gregg, Ben St. Albans 55.55 4
21 Stewart, Braden Hurricane 55.75 5
22 Drakes, Brandon Huntington 56.00 4
23 McIntire, Brandon 11 Parkersburg 56.31 5
24 Peng, Luke Hurricane 56.45 5
25 Lafferty, Brendan 12 Cabell Midland 56.70 3
26 Jenkins, Charles 11 Huntington 57.09 4
27 Sayre, Brandon 11 Pt. Pleasant 57.12 4
28 Gaudet, Dillon 11 Buck-Upshur 57.22 4
29 Buchko, Duncan 09 Riverside 57.24 4
30 Hendricks, Keaton Hurricane 57.62 5
31 Merryweather, Jonathan 10 Cabell Midland 57.70 2
32 Bailey, Nathan Nitro 57.94 3
33 Bruer, Carl 09 South Charleston 58.71 3
34 Elmer, Cord 12 Elkins 59.34 3
35 Judy, Zach 12 Elkins 59.46 3
36 Wallace, Brendan 09 Elkins 1:00.20 2
37 Adkins, Drew Spring Valley 1:00.21 2
38 Dyer, Jacob 11 Lincoln Co 1:00.24 2
39 Hardy, Zerique 10 Riverside 1:01.19 3
Boys 800 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 1:54.25 1984 Dent-Dupont
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kilgore, Jacob Spring Valley 1:56.21 10
2 Milliron, Andrew 12 Jefferson Maroon 1:58.29 8
3 Jones, Geandre 09 Capital 1:59.56 6
4 Sheils, Will 10 Cabell Midland 2:01.10 4
5 Edwards, Seth 10 University 2:01.28 2
6 Grant, Jimmy Hurricane 2:01.93 1
7 Wallace, Matt 11 Elkins 2:03.52
8 Parlock, Jeremiah 10 Cabell Midland 2:03.70
9 Sharp, Marshall 12 Capital 2:04.25
10 Fowler, Conner Hurricane 2:05.35
11 Knight, Remington 12 Elkins 2:05.85
12 Zillinger, Rhett 12 Jefferson Maroon 2:06.10
13 Smith, Jake Preston 2:06.69
14 Snedegar, Levi 12 Greenbrier East 2:06.76
15 Jacobs, Jackson 12 Jefferson Maroon 2:07.12
16 Miller, Luke Hurricane 2:08.38
17 McKinney, Connor 12 Geo. Washington 2:08.49
18 Salmons, Nick 10 Cabell Midland 2:10.59
19 Humphrey, Ryan 12 Geo. Washington 2:10.94
20 Barker, Scott 09 Parkersburg 2:11.69
21 Machel, Kyle 09 Winfield 2:11.75
22 Hayes, Collin 09 Jefferson Gold 2:12.56
23 Allman, Trenton 10 Parkersburg 2:12.98
24 Henderson, Brandon 10 Pt. Pleasant 2:13.55
25 Johns, Eric 10 Winfield 2:14.82
26 Hostler, Zach 11 Jefferson Gold 2:15.49
27 Jaime, Anthony 12 Huntington 2:17.62
28 Bruer, Carl 09 South Charleston 2:18.52
29 Daniels, Trevor 11 Pt. Pleasant 2:18.57
30 Kosut, Ryan 10 Shady Spring 2:19.29
31 Young, Ryan 09 Shady Spring 2:19.64
32 Spencer, James 11 Jefferson Gold 2:20.09
33 Buchko, Duncan 09 Riverside 2:20.75
34 Hively, Spenser 10 South Charleston 2:21.63
35 Dyer, Jacob 11 Lincoln Co 2:23.03
36 Wallace, Brendan 09 Elkins 2:23.86
37 Bane, Trevor 11 South Charleston 2:26.42
38 Bailey, Nathan Nitro 2:27.95
39 Fitzwater, Caleb 10 Riverside 2:32.09
40 Barton, Payton Nitro 2:33.34
41 terry, austin Lincoln Co 2:45.54
Boys 1600 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 4:14.51 5/1/2010 Jacob Burcham, CABELL MID.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Milliron, Andrew 12 Jefferson Maroon 4:18.93 10
2 Paladino, Andrew 12 University 4:20.40 8
3 Harvey, Tristan 10 University 4:23.12 6
4 Wallace, Matt 11 Elkins 4:25.23 4
5 Brafford, Matt 12 Geo. Washington 4:26.32 2
6 Minor, Alex 10 University 4:26.37 1
7 Sharp, Marshall 12 Capital 4:27.71
8 Salmons, Nick 10 Cabell Midland 4:34.02
9 Radabaugh, Colin Preston 4:34.23
10 Henley, Jake Hurricane 4:34.26
11 Sandy, Jon St. Albans 4:34.38
12 Jacobs, Jackson 12 Jefferson Maroon 4:37.21
13 Snedegar, Levi 12 Greenbrier East 4:38.06
14 Hathaway, Jonathan 09 Cabell Midland 4:39.53
15 Ruhnke, Micheal 11 Capital 4:40.28
16 Bolten, Jon 12 Parkersburg 4:40.73
17 Zillinger, Rhett 12 Jefferson Maroon 4:41.77
18 Adkins, Hunter 12 Cabell Midland 4:47.10
19 Weiford, RJ 10 Winfield 4:48.00
20 White, Hunter 10 Pt. Pleasant 4:52.37
21 Hughes, Alex Hurricane 4:52.76
22 Gear, Josh 09 South Charleston 4:53.66
23 Hayes, Collin 09 Jefferson Gold 4:56.29
24 Jaime, Anthony 12 Huntington 4:56.47
25 Kennedy, Nick 10 Riverside 4:59.00
26 Larson, Joel 09 Parkersburg 5:00.61
27 Stamper, Dylan 09 Jefferson Gold 5:02.11
28 Lawman, Shawn Hurricane 5:02.12
29 Hamrick, Dalton 09 Elkins 5:02.17
30 Holland, Jason Spring Valley 5:03.12
31 Erskine, JT 09 Winfield 5:07.19
32 Durgin, Matt 09 Winfield 5:07.48
33 Thomas, Samuel 09 Capital 5:10.10
34 Harper, Justin 12 Shady Spring 5:12.95
35 Mitchell, Nick Spring Valley 5:17.98
36 Miller, Johnathan 12 Lincoln Co 5:27.96
37 Hively, Spenser 10 South Charleston 5:29.08
38 Barton, Payton Nitro 5:30.16
39 Dyer, Jacob 11 Lincoln Co 5:32.86
40 Okes, Jonathan 11 Shady Spring 5:36.58
41 Littlepage, Joseph 11 Pt. Pleasant 5:44.88
42 Dawson, Sammy 09 Lincoln Co 5:49.11
43 Gongola, Will 09 Elkins 5:57.85
44 May, Andrew Spring Valley 6:32.00
-- Endres, Josh St. Albans DQ jewlery violation
Boys 3200 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 9:12.53 4/29/2011 Brandon Doughty, JEFFERSON
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Milliron, Andrew 12 Jefferson Maroon 9:28.00 10
2 Edwards, Seth 10 University 9:31.60 8
3 Minor, Alex 10 University 9:33.01 6
4 Harvey, Tristan 10 University 9:33.30 4
5 Brafford, Matt 12 Geo. Washington 9:39.62 2
6 Radabaugh, Colin Preston 9:45.10 1
7 Henley, Jake Hurricane 9:47.40
8 Sandy, Jon St. Albans 9:47.45
9 Jacobs, Jackson 12 Jefferson Maroon 9:47.57
10 Hathaway, Jonathan 09 Cabell Midland 9:53.89
11 Sharp, Marshall 12 Capital 9:58.42
12 Hamrick, Austin 12 Elkins 10:01.33
13 Jarrell, Austin 11 Cabell Midland 10:09.40
14 Weiford, RJ 10 Winfield 10:11.21
15 Zillinger, Rhett 12 Jefferson Maroon 10:12.88
16 Adkins, Hunter 12 Cabell Midland 10:15.33
17 Hughes, Alex Hurricane 10:25.04
18 Hayes, Collin 09 Jefferson Gold 10:26.14
19 Endres, Josh St. Albans 10:28.09
20 Snedegar, Levi 12 Greenbrier East 10:34.13
21 Gear, Josh 09 South Charleston 10:35.03
22 Hamrick, Dalton 09 Elkins 10:35.61
23 Sheldon, Hunter 12 Winfield 10:36.79
24 Reed, Ethan 11 Capital 10:37.22
25 Harmon, Jacob Hurricane 10:40.64
26 Stamper, Dylan 09 Jefferson Gold 10:45.74
27 Hollandsworth, Chad 11 Geo. Washington 10:47.72
28 Thomas, Samuel 09 Capital 10:48.37
29 Durgin, Matt 09 Winfield 10:53.68
30 Harper, Justin 12 Shady Spring 11:17.24
31 schlies, Mark St. Albans 11:27.29
32 Miller, Johnathan 12 Lincoln Co 11:30.64
33 Dawson, Sammy 09 Lincoln Co 11:31.51
34 Humphrey, Ryan 12 Geo. Washington 11:38.31
35 Young, Ryan 09 Shady Spring 11:45.83
36 Billups, Josh Spring Valley 11:48.13
37 Sanchez, Tristin 12 Riverside 11:49.52
38 Earle, Jacob 09 Elkins 13:02.95
39 McClanahan, Baily 10 Riverside 13:07.78
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" AAA
===================================================================
Gazette: # 14.30 1990 Hayes-Huntington
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Martin, Dustin 12 Lewis Co. 15.20Q 1
2 Gatrell, Ryan Huntington 15.32Q 3
3 Miller, Landon 12 Parkersburg 15.52Q 2
4 Rhodes, Evan 12 Parkersburg 15.54Q 3
5 Smith, Aaron 12 Lincoln Co 15.92Q 2
6 Morgan, Jacob 12 Cabell Midland 16.32Q 1
7 Walker, Will 11 Geo. Washington 15.60q 3
8 Pratt, Jymere 11 Capital 15.93q 2
9 Musgrave, Erik 10 Parkersburg 16.13 3
10 Wolverton, Blake 11 Buck-Upshur 16.64 3
11 Knox, James 10 Capital 16.70 1
12 Clark, Taylor St. Albans 16.92 1
13 Plumley, Matthew 12 Shady Spring 17.00 2
14 Messer, Levi 11 Shady Spring 17.81 1
15 Jones, Josh 11 Winfield 18.21 1
16 Sharp, Noah 11 Jefferson Gold 18.24 3
17 Courte-Revels, DeAngelo 09 Riverside 18.70 2
18 Haga, Logan 10 Woodrow Wilson 18.89 1
19 Thompson, Ray 10 Woodrow Wilson 19.00 2
20 Wattie, DeAnte 09 Riverside 19.64 1
21 Benintendi, Keegan 10 Winfield 19.70 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" AAA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 14.30 1990 Hayes-Huntington
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Martin, Dustin 12 Lewis Co. 14.73 10
2 Miller, Landon 12 Parkersburg 15.19 8 15.1902
3 Rhodes, Evan 12 Parkersburg 15.20 6 15.1914
4 Gatrell, Ryan Huntington 15.51 4
5 Pratt, Jymere 11 Capital 15.63 2
6 Walker, Will 11 Geo. Washington 15.73 1
7 Smith, Aaron 12 Lincoln Co 16.48
8 Morgan, Jacob 12 Cabell Midland 16.84
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" AAA
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 38.42 5/1/2010 Cam Viney, Elkins HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rhodes, Evan 12 Parkersburg 38.59 5 10
2 Martin, Dustin 12 Lewis Co. 39.20 5 8
3 Walker, Will 11 Geo. Washington 40.16 5 6
4 Tincher, Mason 11 Greenbrier East 42.14 5 4
5 Smith, Aaron 12 Lincoln Co 42.29 5 2
6 Adkins, Zack Huntington 42.80 4 1
7 Miller, Landon 12 Parkersburg 43.09 5
8 Morgan, Jacob 12 Cabell Midland 43.32 5
9 Plumley, Matthew 12 Shady Spring 43.48 4
10 Lee, Rashard Jefferson Maroon 44.55 4
11 Atwood, David St. Albans 44.59 5
12 Knox, James 10 Capital 44.80 4
13 Rose, Jaleel 10 Geo. Washington 45.06 3
14 LaRue, Zach 10 Jefferson Gold 45.35 1
15 Sheldon, Hunter 12 Winfield 45.55 3
16 Brown, Emerson Parkersburg 45.80 2
17 Hunter, Dmitri 10 Jefferson Maroon 45.86 4
18 Messer, Levi 11 Shady Spring 45.89 4
19 Puppos, Tyler 09 Jefferson Gold 46.01 2
20 Hollen, Jared 10 Buck-Upshur 46.19 3
21 Westfall, David Hurricane 46.31 3
22 Thompson, Ray 10 Woodrow Wilson 46.76 1
23 Haga, Logan 10 Woodrow Wilson 47.00 1
24 Watlington, Ashon 10 Woodrow Wilson 47.02 1
25 Adkins, Caleb 12 Lincoln Co 47.44 2
26 Anderson, Corey 09 Jefferson Maroon 47.80 2
27 Miller, Jason Hurricane 47.87 1
28 Westfall, Josh Hurricane 48.02 2
29 Benintendi, Keegan 10 Winfield 48.10 3
30 Courte-Revels, DeAngelo 09 Riverside 48.41 2
31 Jones, Josh 11 Winfield 48.51 4
32 Davis, Tyler Nitro 49.49 3
33 Earle, Jacob 09 Elkins 58.92 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 42.75 2001 South Charleston
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Huntington HS 43.74 2 10
1) Morrison, Brandon 2) McGuffin, Ryan
3) Christian, Paden 4) Wilson, Clark 11
2 Jefferson HS Maroon 44.42 2 8
1) Cantrell, Tanner 12 2) Morris, Lawerence 11
3) Grant, Martinez 12 4) McCarroll, Dante 11
3 Winfield HS 45.54 1 6
1) Daly, Ryan 10 2) Fairchild, Evan 11
3) Pongsugree, Trenton 09 4) Hathaway, John 11
4 Jefferson HS Gold 45.67 1 4
1) Jones, ZaBarr 09 2) Mazaleski, Nicholas 09
3) Nehler, Craye 11 4) Smith, Trevon 09
5 Capital HS 45.69 2 2
1) Little, Naquay 12 2) Harvey, Edmond 12
3) Pratt, Jymere 11 4) Davis, Tyrell 11
6 St. Albans HS 46.07 2 1
1) Clark, Taylor 2) Atwood, David
3) Daniels, Storm 4) Lomax, Zach
7 Cabell Midland HS 46.73 2
1) Myers, Jesse 2) Jarrell, Daniel 10
3) Otte, Michael 10 4) Ellis, Josh 10
8 Hurricane HS 46.73 2
1) McCoy, Austin 2) McDougal, James
3) Basham, Chandler 4) Taylor, Tony
9 Woodrow Wilson HS 47.29 2
1) Lilly, Troy 11 2) Breckenridge, Thaddeus 10
3) Grant, Kelshawn 09 4) Cole, Trey 10
10 Lincoln County HS 47.76 1
1) Midkiff, Ty 12 2) Adkins, Caleb 12
3) Price, Tanner 09 4) Rakes, Cordell 10
11 Elkins HS 48.41 1
1) Lucas, Dylan 12 2) Elmer, Cord 12
3) Judy, Zach 12 4) Crawford, Daniel 11
12 Point Pleasant HS 48.51 2
1) Wamsley, Jason 09 2) Peterson, Jon
3) Marcum, Cody 11 4) Walton, Charles 12
13 South Charleston HS 48.84 1
1) Easton-Badger, Devon 09 2) Edens, Storm 12
3) Robinson, Hunter 12 4) Bruer, Carl 09
14 Riverside HS 49.06 1
1) Turner, Aaron 11 2) Corell, Cody 12
3) Courte-Revels, DeAngelo 09 4) Branham, Austin 10
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 1:27.16 1987 Woodrow Wilson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Parkersburg HS 1:30.20 3 10
1) Hamilton, Chandler 12 2) Woodell, Logan 09
3) Fox, Dan 11 4) Rhodes, Evan 12
2 Buckhannon Upshur HS 1:30.92 3 8
1) Wolverton, Blake 11 2) Cutright, Seth 12
3) Mallett, Brandon 10 4) Lofton, Marcus 10
3 Jefferson HS Maroon 1:32.09 3 6
1) Cantrell, Tanner 12 2) Johnson, Christian 10
3) McCarroll, Dante 11 4) Douglas, Robert 12
4 Riverside HS 1:33.55 2 4
1) Booker, Darius 11 2) Wong, Jeffery 11
3) Watkins, Dajon 10 4) Jackson, Will 12
5 Cabell Midland HS 1:34.08 3 2
1) Myers, Jesse 2) Jarrell, Daniel 10
3) Morgan, Jacob 12 4) Ellis, Josh 10
6 Huntington HS 1:34.51 3 1
1) Eastman, Joshua 09 2) McGuffin, Ryan
3) Gatrell, Ryan 4) Christian, Paden
7 Winfield HS 1:34.90 2
1) Daly, Ryan 10 2) Fairchild, Evan 11
3) Young, Blaine 09 4) Hathaway, John 11
8 Jefferson HS Gold 1:35.73 2
1) Jones, ZaBarr 09 2) Mazaleski, Nicholas 09
3) Davis, Edward 10 4) Nehler, Craye 11
9 Hurricane HS 1:36.10 3
1) Basham, Chandler 2) McDougal, James
3) Taylor, Tony 4) Howard, Brandon
10 Shady Spring HS 1:36.99 2
1) Plumley, Matthew 12 2) Messer, Levi 11
3) DeMoss, Stephen 10 4) Lilly, Benjamin 12
11 Woodrow Wilson HS 1:37.70 2
1) Creed, Josh 11 2) Cole, Trey 10
3) Grant, Kelshawn 09 4) Breckenridge, Thaddeus 10
12 Spring Valley HS 1:38.49 2
1) Quinn, Zach 2) Oneal, Kyle
3) Maddox, Jacob 4) Kilgore, Jacob
13 South Charleston HS 1:39.32 3
1) Easton-Badger, Devon 09 2) Edens, Storm 12
3) Robinson, Hunter 12 4) Bruer, Carl 09
14 Elkins HS 1:39.76 1
1) Lucas, Dylan 12 2) Elmer, Cord 12
3) Judy, Zach 12 4) Crawford, Daniel 11
15 Point Pleasant HS 1:40.48 1
1) Wamsley, Jason 09 2) Safford, Grant 09
3) Sayre, Brandon 11 4) Peterson, Jon
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 3:23.20 1981 Woodrow Wilson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jefferson HS Maroon 3:33.99 1 10
1) Johnson, Christian 10 2) Starliper, Donald
3) Holliday, Phillip 11 4) Grant, Martinez 12
2 Buckhannon Upshur HS 3:34.38 2 8
1) Cutright, Seth 12 2) Mallett, Brandon 10
3) Gaudet, Dillon 11 4) Lofton, Marcus 10
3 Winfield HS 3:35.34 2 6
1) Humphreys, Bryce 11 2) Johns, Eric 10
3) Mullins, Austin 12 4) Keefe, Kyle 12
4 George Washington HS 3:39.58 2 4
1) Walker, Will 11 2) McKinney, Connor 12
3) Rose, Jaleel 10 4) Evans, Zack 12
5 Cabell Midland HS 3:40.57 2 2
1) Parlock, Jeremiah 10 2) Sheils, Will 10
3) Salmons, Nick 10 4) Jarrell, Daniel 10
6 Huntington HS 3:42.39 2 1
1) Drakes, Brandon 2) Christian, Paden
3) Adkins, Zack 4) Jenkins, Charles 11
7 Hurricane HS 3:45.01 2
1) Stewart, Braden 2) Grant, Jimmy
3) Dech, Dana 4) Hendricks, Jacob
8 Elkins HS 3:49.83 2
1) Wallace, Matt 11 2) Knight, Remington 12
3) Bodkin, Chris 11 4) Lucas, Dylan 12
9 Shady Spring HS 3:58.65 1
1) Harper, Justin 12 2) Kosut, Ryan 10
3) Young, Ryan 09 4) DeMoss, Stephen 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 8:04.76 4/29/2011 CABELL MIDLAND HS, CABELL MID.
D Jobe, B Lawhon, R Smith, M Edmunds
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 University HS 8:12.48 10
1) Harvey, Tristan 10 2) Minor, Alex 10
3) Edwards, Seth 10 4) Paladino, Andrew 12
2 Jefferson HS Maroon 8:14.41 8
1) Zillinger, Rhett 12 2) Royster, Jonathan 11
3) Jacobs, Jackson 12 4) Milliron, Andrew 12
3 Cabell Midland HS 8:16.15 6
1) Parlock, Jeremiah 10 2) Sheils, Will 10
3) Jarrell, Austin 11 4) Salmons, Nick 10
4 Capital HS 8:19.70 4
1) Jones, Geandre 09 2) Ruhnke, Micheal 11
3) Sharp, Marshall 12 4) Reed, Ethan 11
5 Elkins HS 8:23.11 2
1) Wallace, Matt 11 2) Knight, Remington 12
3) Hamrick, Austin 12 4) Bodkin, Chris 11
6 Hurricane HS 8:24.22 1
1) Grant, Jimmy 2) Miller, Luke
3) Henley, Jake 4) Fowler, Conner
7 Winfield HS 8:25.31
1) Humphreys, Bryce 11 2) Johns, Eric 10
3) Mullins, Austin 12 4) Sheldon, Hunter 12
8 Parkersburg HS 8:42.70
1) Lyons, Andrew 12 2) McIntire, Brandon 11
3) Allman, Trenton 10 4) Bolten, Jon 12
9 George Washington HS 8:56.85
1) McKinney, Connor 12 2) Humphrey, Ryan 12
3) Brafford, Matt 12 4) Hollandsworth, Chad 11
10 Jefferson HS Gold 9:10.43
1) Hayes, Collin 09 2) Spencer, James 11
3) Stamper, Dylan 09 4) Hostler, Zach 11
11 Spring Valley HS 9:19.65
1) Holland, Jason 2) Mitchell, Nick
3) Billups, Josh 4) Oneal, Kyle
12 Shady Spring HS 9:24.11
1) Harper, Justin 12 2) Kosut, Ryan 10
3) Young, Ryan 09 4) Okes, Jonathan 11
13 Point Pleasant HS 9:43.76
1) Henderson, Brandon 10 2) White, Hunter 10
3) Daniels, Trevor 11 4) Harris, Sheb 09
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle AAA
==========================================================================
Gazette: # 56.37 4/25/2008 CABELL MIDLAND HS, CABELL MID.
B Dilcher, D Kinzel, J Thompson, R Ramsby
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Huntington HS 58.68 4 10
1) Morrison, Brandon 2) Adkins, Zack
3) McGuffin, Ryan 4) Gatrell, Ryan
2 Parkersburg HS 1:00.72 4 8
1) Musgrave, Erik 10 2) Mancuso, Noah 11
3) Miller, Landon 12 4) Rhodes, Evan 12
3 George Washington HS 1:01.99 2 6
1) Walker, Will 11 2) Rose, Jaleel 10
3) Jones, Jan 09 4) Price, BO 11
4 Buckhannon Upshur HS 1:02.76 3 4
1) Wolverton, Blake 11 2) Cutright, Seth 12
3) Hollen, Jared 10 4) Luterek, Cody 10
5 St. Albans HS 1:02.93 3 2
1) Clark, Taylor 2) Daniels, Storm
3) Lomax, Zach 4) Atwood, David
6 Jefferson HS Maroon 1:03.14 4 1
1) Lee, Rashard 2) Anderson, Corey 09
3) Hunter, Dmitri 10 4) McCarroll, Dante 11
7 Cabell Midland HS 1:04.21 3
1) Morgan, Jacob 12 2) Cooper, Jeremy 11
3) Copley, Ethan 11 4) Foster, Ben 11
8 Shady Spring HS 1:05.03 2
1) Asbury, Keaton 10 2) Messer, Levi 11
3) Heller, Joseph 11 4) Plumley, Matthew 12
9 Winfield HS 1:06.12 1
1) Jones, Josh 11 2) Benintendi, Keegan 10
3) Cochran, Chris 12 4) Smith, Christian 10
10 Woodrow Wilson HS 1:06.24 2
1) Thompson, Ray 10 2) Creed, Josh 11
3) Cook, Nick 11 4) Haga, Logan 10
11 Jefferson HS Gold 1:07.40 1
1) Sharp, Noah 11 2) LaRue, Zach 10
3) Puppos, Tyler 09 4) Holt, Cornell
-- Greenbrier East HS FS 3
1) Falls, Brad 2) Davis, Caleb 12
3) Whitt, Levi 11 4) Tincher, Mason 11
Boys High Jump AAA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 6-09 4/30/2010 Cody Westbrook, Marietta HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Christian 10 Winfield 6-04.00 10
2 Martin, Dustin 12 Lewis Co. 6-00.00 8
3 Roberts, Lucas 10 Capital J6-00.00 6
4 Hughes, Brian Hurricane 5-10.00 4
5 Basham, Chandler Hurricane 5-08.00 2
6 Starliper, Donald 09 Jefferson Gold 5-06.00 1
7 Herring, Damien 12 Huntington 5-04.00
7 Rose, Jaleel 10 Geo. Washington 5-04.00
7 Bellamy, Daniel Buck-Upshur 5-04.00
-- Sammons, Michael 12 Cabell Midland NH
-- Schworm, Jordan 09 Shady Spring NH
Boys Pole Vault AAA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 14-11 1998 Kessler-Nitro
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Slater, Tristan 10 Capital 15-00.00# 10
2 Cochran, Chris 12 Winfield 13-00.00 8
3 Molina, Nick 11 Cabell Midland J13-00.00 6
4 Smith, Christian 10 Winfield 12-06.00 4
5 Rankin, Chantz Hurricane 12-00.00 1.50
5 Whitt, Levi 11 Greenbrier East 12-00.00 1.50
7 Eastman, Joshua 09 Huntington 11-06.00
7 Price, BO 11 Geo. Washington 11-06.00
7 Dech, Dana Hurricane 11-06.00
10 Ross, Samuel 11 Cabell Midland 10-00.00
-- Hawkins, Tate 09 Pt. Pleasant NH
-- Short, Andrew 10 Cabell Midland NH
-- Henthorn, Andy St. Albans NH
-- Simpson, Zack 11 Huntington NH
-- Anderson, Corey 09 Jefferson Maroon NH
-- Westfall, David Hurricane NH
-- Hawkins, Trevor 09 Pt. Pleasant NH
-- Robison, Evan 09 Jefferson Maroon NH
Boys Long Jump AAA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 24-00.50 1973 Tyson-Charleston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grant, Martinez 12 Jefferson Maroon 22-04.50 10
2 Grant, Kelshawn 09 Woodrow Wilson 20-02.75 8
3 Fox, Dan 11 Parkersburg 20-02.25 6
4 Smith, Christian 10 Winfield 20-02.00 4
5 Crawford, Daniel 11 Elkins 19-06.00 2
6 Whitt, Levi 11 Greenbrier East 19-04.00 1
7 Herring, Damien 12 Huntington 19-02.00
8 Morrison, Brandon Huntington 19-01.50
9 McCarroll, Dante 11 Jefferson Maroon 18-08.50
10 Lomax, Zach St. Albans 18-01.50
11 Arhart, Ethan 09 Parkersburg 18-00.00
12 Jones, ZaBarr 09 Jefferson Gold 17-11.00
12 Myers, Jesse Cabell Midland 17-11.00
14 Atwood, David St. Albans 17-06.50
15 Price, BO 11 Geo. Washington 17-04.50
16 Pratt, Jymere 11 Capital 17-03.50
17 Headlee, Zach 10 Cabell Midland 16-09.50
18 Martin, Adam Hurricane 15-09.50
19 Jones, Jan 09 Geo. Washington 15-08.00
20 Davis, Tyler Nitro 15-07.25
21 Rakes, Cordell 10 Lincoln Co 15-01.25
-- Eyler, Austin Nitro FOUL
-- Dew, Chris Nitro FOUL
-- Sammons, Michael 12 Cabell Midland DQ
Boys Shot Put AAA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 66-09.50 1985 Barnes-St. Albans
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Peyatte, Nick 11 Geo. Washington 50-00.00 10
2 Hill, Tannor 10 Pt. Pleasant 47-10.00 8
3 Patton, Trevor 11 Geo. Washington 44-05.00 6
4 Morgan, Noah 11 Pt. Pleasant 44-01.00 4
5 Moses, Chase 11 Pt. Pleasant 43-10.00 2
6 Turley, Spencer Hurricane 43-07.00 1
7 Holt, Cornell 12 Jefferson Maroon 42-01.00
8 Julian, Noah 11 Winfield 42-00.00
9 Robinson, Brandon 12 Lewis Co. 41-11.00
10 Smith, David 11 Geo. Washington 41-06.50
11 Mills, Ryan 09 Huntington 41-04.75
12 Cummings, Alec Hurricane 40-04.00
13 Lilly, Troy 11 Woodrow Wilson 40-00.00
14 Beckwith, Michael 12 Elkins 39-05.00
14 Fennerty, Jonah Hurricane 39-05.00
16 Keller, Phillip 10 Jefferson Maroon 38-06.50
17 Postin, Zack Cabell Midland 37-10.50
18 Ward, Justin 10 Woodrow Wilson 36-10.50
19 Martin, Thomas 12 Parkersburg 35-08.50
20 Shingleton, Chris 11 Winfield 35-04.50
21 Gravely, Antonio 10 Riverside 33-06.50
22 Ayers, Kyle 10 Woodrow Wilson 32-10.50
23 McGinnis, Gabe 09 Winfield 32-04.00
24 Turner, Max 09 Parkersburg 31-05.00
25 Handy, Corey 10 Shady Spring 31-02.00
26 Cottrill, Stevie 11 Parkersburg 31-01.50
27 Lowery, Hunter 11 Riverside 30-11.00
28 Lusk, Timothy 10 Shady Spring 30-07.50
29 Carper, Joseph Nitro 29-07.00
30 Ransom, Charles 11 Jefferson Maroon 29-04.00
31 Adkins, Drew Spring Valley 27-05.50
32 Smith, Bradley 10 Cabell Midland 26-01.00
33 Moore, Cameron 10 Riverside 23-04.00
-- Hicks, Hunter 09 Cabell Midland FOUL
Boys Discus Throw AAA
=======================================================================
Gazette: # 175-08 1996 Wood-Gallia Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hill, Tannor 10 Pt. Pleasant 158-09 10
2 Lomax, Jacob St. Albans 143-04 8
3 Mitchell, Cody 10 Pt. Pleasant 139-11 6
4 Holt, Cornell 12 Jefferson Maroon 135-04 4
5 Daniels, Storm St. Albans 134-05 2
6 Lilly, Troy 11 Woodrow Wilson 133-10 1
7 Peyatte, Nick 11 Geo. Washington 133-00
8 Fennerty, Jonah Hurricane 129-03
9 Pennock, Matt 12 Jefferson Maroon 128-06
10 Morgan, Noah 11 Pt. Pleasant 127-04
11 Robinson, Brandon 12 Lewis Co. 127-03
12 Hicks, Hunter 09 Cabell Midland 123-10
13 Garnett, Ramone 10 Capital 118-11
14 Patton, Trevor 11 Geo. Washington 116-08
15 Beckwith, Michael 12 Elkins 115-05
16 Shingleton, Chris 11 Winfield 114-08
17 Rankin, Derek 11 Huntington 113-02
18 Johnson, Austin 09 Cabell Midland 108-09
19 White, Joel 12 Shady Spring 103-10
20 Donathan, Colton Hurricane 103-06
21 Postin, Zack Cabell Midland 102-05
22 Ransom, Charles 11 Jefferson Maroon 101-04
23 Gravely, Antonio 10 Riverside 100-05
-- Triplett, Tyler 11 Lincoln Co ND
-- Kirkendoll, Sam 11 Lincoln Co ND
-- Elmore, Zachary 11 Shady Spring ND
-- McVicker, Grant Nitro ND
-- Hopson, cody 11 Lincoln Co ND
-- Bailey, Logan 12 Capital ND
-- McGinnis, Gabe 09 Winfield ND
-- Smith, David 11 Geo. Washington ND
-- Mills, Ryan 09 Huntington ND
-- Turley, Spencer Hurricane ND
-- Julian, Noah 11 Winfield ND
-- Mickey, Marcus Woodrow Wilson ND
-- Lowery, Hunter 11 Riverside ND
-- Trump, Tyler 11 Woodrow Wilson ND
-- Moore, Cameron 10 Riverside ND
-- Davis, Jeremiah 10 Riverside ND
Women - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Winfield HS 114 2) Hurricane HS 102
3) Cabell Midland HS 52 4) Jefferson HS 51.50
5) Greenbrier East HS 34 6) St. Albans HS 30
7) University HS 28 8) Buckhannon Upshur HS 27
9) Parkersburg HS 24 10) Huntington HS 23.50
11) Capital HS 22 12) Shady Spring HS 10
13) Preston HS 8 13) Elkins HS 8
15) George Washington HS 7 16) South Charleston HS 6
16) Point Pleasant HS 6 18) Riverside HS 4
19) Lincoln County HS 1
Men - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Jefferson HS Maroon 81 2) Parkersburg HS 74
3) Winfield HS 50 4) University HS 45
5) Huntington HS 41 6) Buckhannon Upshur HS 37
6) George Washington HS 37 8) Point Pleasant HS 30
8) Capital HS 30 10) Lewis County HS 27
11) Spring Valley HS 20 11) Cabell Midland HS 20
13) St. Albans HS 13 14) Hurricane HS 10.50
15) Riverside HS 10 16) Woodrow Wilson HS 9
17) Elkins HS 8 18) Greenbrier East HS 6.50
19) Jefferson HS Gold 6 20) Lincoln County HS 2
21) Preston HS 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·518065 views
|