|
Published by on Apr 20th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here
Results by: RunnerCard
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Open Sections
Heat 1 |
|
1. |
Sophia McQueen |
|
So |
|
Northridge High School |
20. |
17.02 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Anna Cox |
|
So |
|
Morgan |
21. |
17.06 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Melissa Fellows |
|
So |
|
Wasatch High School |
27. |
17.35 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Rylee Butterfield |
|
Sr |
|
Herriman High School |
34. |
17.69 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Allison Price |
|
Jr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
35. |
17.76 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Sienna Hamilton |
|
Sr |
|
Herriman High School |
38. |
17.95 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Kassidy Webb |
|
Fr |
|
Davis HS |
41. |
18.07 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Rachel Johnson |
|
Jr |
|
Brighton HS |
42. |
18.26 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Open Sections |
Heat 2 |
|
1. |
Brandy Bookout |
|
Sr |
|
Alta HS |
19. |
16.99 |
|
-0.2 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Jessica Snarr |
|
Sr |
|
Fremont HS |
23. |
17.14 |
|
-0.2 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Tayler Groll |
|
Fr |
|
Evanston High School |
28. |
17.37 |
|
-0.2 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Laura Miller |
|
Jr |
|
Mountain Crest |
29. |
17.38 |
|
-0.2 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Savannah Ward |
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
30. |
17.43 |
|
-0.2 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Michaela Kowalewski |
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
31. |
17.49 |
|
-0.2 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Rachel Whipple |
|
So |
|
Bountiful HS |
33. |
17.58 |
|
-0.2 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Vanetta Burnett |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
46. |
20.00 |
|
-0.2 |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Open Sections |
Heat 3 |
|
1. |
Essie Stromberg |
|
Sr |
|
Ogden HS |
18. |
16.97 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Amberli Arrington |
|
Sr |
|
Fremont HS |
22. |
17.09 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Lindy Schroeder |
|
Sr |
|
Mountain Crest |
23. |
17.14 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Julie Tandiman |
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
25. |
17.20 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Emily Johnston |
|
So |
|
Hillcrest HS |
37. |
17.92 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Madeline Martin |
|
Fr |
|
Hillcrest HS |
40. |
18.04 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Bailee Gibson |
|
Jr |
|
Bonneville High School |
44. |
18.98 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Breonna Westover |
|
So |
|
Bonneville High School |
DNS |
DNS |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Open Sections |
Heat 4 |
|
1. |
Jordan Brandt |
|
So |
|
Brighton HS |
1. |
16.18 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Nakyla Jude |
|
Jr |
|
Northridge High School |
5. |
16.38 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Kyleigh Jones |
|
So |
|
Copper Hills HS |
12. |
16.62 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Ruby Jane Mathewson |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
15. |
16.70 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Grace Cobabe |
|
Fr |
|
Hillcrest HS |
32. |
17.52 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Adeline Apedaile |
|
Jr |
|
Mountain Crest |
36. |
17.90 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Jaycie Price |
|
So |
|
Bonneville High School |
39. |
17.96 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Hailey Barker |
|
Fr |
|
Evanston High School |
43. |
18.84 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Open Sections |
Heat 5 |
|
1. |
Talia Reza |
|
Jr |
|
Bonneville High School |
3. |
16.25 |
|
-1.3 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Jessica Sepos |
|
Jr |
|
Evanston High School |
4. |
16.31 |
|
-1.3 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Aspen Drecksel |
|
Jr |
|
Bingham HS |
7. |
16.42 |
|
-1.3 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Krystalynn Appiah |
|
Jr |
|
Bountiful HS |
9. |
16.47 |
|
-1.3 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Aubrey Newton |
|
Sr |
|
Mountain View High School |
17. |
16.82 |
|
-1.3 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Sarah Hinze |
|
So |
|
Roy HS |
26. |
17.27 |
|
-1.3 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Paige Alpers |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
45. |
19.78 |
|
-1.3 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Katrina Broadhead |
|
Fr |
|
Layton HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
-1.3 |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Open Sections |
Heat 6 |
|
1. |
Jordan Bushey |
|
Sr |
|
Viewmont HS |
2. |
16.23 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Anne Petersen |
|
So |
|
Syracuse HS |
5. |
16.38 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Lyndzie Kroupa |
|
Jr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
7. |
16.42 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Mikyla Dickerson |
|
Jr |
|
Layton HS |
10. |
16.50 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Sydnie Martindale |
|
Sr |
|
Wasatch High School |
11. |
16.51 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Audun Hill |
|
Jr |
|
Wasatch High School |
12. |
16.62 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Megan Rowe |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
14. |
16.68 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Andrea Brown |
|
Jr |
|
Bingham HS |
15. |
16.70 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Open Sections |
|
1. |
Jordan Brandt |
|
So |
|
Brighton HS |
H4 |
-1. |
|
16.18 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Jordan Bushey |
|
Sr |
|
Viewmont HS |
H6 |
-1. |
|
16.23 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Talia Reza |
|
Jr |
|
Bonneville High School |
H5 |
-1. |
|
16.25 |
|
-1.3 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Jessica Sepos |
|
Jr |
|
Evanston High School |
H5 |
-2. |
|
16.31 |
|
-1.3 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Nakyla Jude |
|
Jr |
|
Northridge High School |
H4 |
-2. |
|
16.38 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Anne Petersen |
|
So |
|
Syracuse HS |
H6 |
-2. |
|
16.38 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Lyndzie Kroupa |
|
Jr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
H6 |
-3. |
|
16.42 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Aspen Drecksel |
|
Jr |
|
Bingham HS |
H5 |
-3. |
|
16.42 |
|
-1.3 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Krystalynn Appiah |
|
Jr |
|
Bountiful HS |
H5 |
-4. |
|
16.47 |
|
-1.3 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Mikyla Dickerson |
|
Jr |
|
Layton HS |
H6 |
-4. |
|
16.50 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Sydnie Martindale |
|
Sr |
|
Wasatch High School |
H6 |
-5. |
|
16.51 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Kyleigh Jones |
|
So |
|
Copper Hills HS |
H4 |
-3. |
|
16.62 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Audun Hill |
|
Jr |
|
Wasatch High School |
H6 |
-6. |
|
16.62 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Megan Rowe |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
H6 |
-7. |
|
16.68 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Ruby Jane Mathewson |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
H4 |
-4. |
|
16.70 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Andrea Brown |
|
Jr |
|
Bingham HS |
H6 |
-8. |
|
16.70 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
Aubrey Newton |
|
Sr |
|
Mountain View High School |
H5 |
-5. |
|
16.82 |
|
-1.3 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
Essie Stromberg |
|
Sr |
|
Ogden HS |
H3 |
-1. |
|
16.97 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
Brandy Bookout |
|
Sr |
|
Alta HS |
H2 |
-1. |
|
16.99 |
|
-0.2 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
Sophia McQueen |
|
So |
|
Northridge High School |
H1 |
-1. |
|
17.02 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
Anna Cox |
|
So |
|
Morgan |
H1 |
-2. |
|
17.06 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
Amberli Arrington |
|
Sr |
|
Fremont HS |
H3 |
-2. |
|
17.09 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
Lindy Schroeder |
|
Sr |
|
Mountain Crest |
H3 |
-3. |
|
17.14 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
Jessica Snarr |
|
Sr |
|
Fremont HS |
H2 |
-2. |
|
17.14 |
|
-0.2 |
|
|
|
|
25. |
Julie Tandiman |
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
H3 |
-4. |
|
17.20 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
26. |
Sarah Hinze |
|
So |
|
Roy HS |
H5 |
-6. |
|
17.27 |
|
-1.3 |
|
|
|
|
27. |
Melissa Fellows |
|
So |
|
Wasatch High School |
H1 |
-3. |
|
17.35 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
28. |
Tayler Groll |
|
Fr |
|
Evanston High School |
H2 |
-3. |
|
17.37 |
|
-0.2 |
|
|
|
|
29. |
Laura Miller |
|
Jr |
|
Mountain Crest |
H2 |
-4. |
|
17.38 |
|
-0.2 |
|
|
|
|
30. |
Savannah Ward |
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
H2 |
-5. |
|
17.43 |
|
-0.2 |
|
|
|
|
31. |
Michaela Kowalewski |
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
H2 |
-6. |
|
17.49 |
|
-0.2 |
|
|
|
|
32. |
Grace Cobabe |
|
Fr |
|
Hillcrest HS |
H4 |
-5. |
|
17.52 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
33. |
Rachel Whipple |
|
So |
|
Bountiful HS |
H2 |
-7. |
|
17.58 |
|
-0.2 |
|
|
|
|
34. |
Rylee Butterfield |
|
Sr |
|
Herriman High School |
H1 |
-4. |
|
17.69 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
35. |
Allison Price |
|
Jr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
H1 |
-5. |
|
17.76 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
36. |
Adeline Apedaile |
|
Jr |
|
Mountain Crest |
H4 |
-6. |
|
17.90 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
37. |
Emily Johnston |
|
So |
|
Hillcrest HS |
H3 |
-5. |
|
17.92 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
38. |
Sienna Hamilton |
|
Sr |
|
Herriman High School |
H1 |
-6. |
|
17.95 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
39. |
Jaycie Price |
|
So |
|
Bonneville High School |
H4 |
-7. |
|
17.96 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
40. |
Madeline Martin |
|
Fr |
|
Hillcrest HS |
H3 |
-6. |
|
18.04 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
41. |
Kassidy Webb |
|
Fr |
|
Davis HS |
H1 |
-7. |
|
18.07 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
42. |
Rachel Johnson |
|
Jr |
|
Brighton HS |
H1 |
-8. |
|
18.26 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
43. |
Hailey Barker |
|
Fr |
|
Evanston High School |
H4 |
-8. |
|
18.84 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
44. |
Bailee Gibson |
|
Jr |
|
Bonneville High School |
H3 |
-7. |
|
18.98 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
45. |
Paige Alpers |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
H5 |
-7. |
|
19.78 |
|
-1.3 |
|
|
|
|
46. |
Vanetta Burnett |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
H2 |
-8. |
|
20.00 |
|
-0.2 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Breonna Westover |
|
So |
|
Bonneville High School |
H3 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Katrina Broadhead |
|
Fr |
|
Layton HS |
H5 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
-1.3 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Open Sections |
Heat 1 |
|
1. |
Daniel Bickel |
|
Sr |
|
Olympus HS |
30. |
17.56 |
|
-0.9 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Aldin Falcon |
|
Jr |
|
Layton HS |
46. |
18.35 |
|
-0.9 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Trevor Harms |
|
Jr |
|
Westlake HS |
47. |
18.39 |
|
-0.9 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Zach Stidham |
|
Jr |
|
Bingham HS |
49. |
18.45 |
|
-0.9 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
William Hoyle |
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
50. |
18.49 |
|
-0.9 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
James Higgins |
|
Fr |
|
East |
58. |
22.48 |
|
-0.9 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Open Sections |
Heat 2 |
|
1. |
Adam Amott |
|
So |
|
Bountiful HS |
38. |
18.14 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Nien (Tony) Chung |
|
Sr |
|
Hillcrest HS |
40. |
18.25 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Adam Heiner |
|
Sr |
|
Ben Lomond HS |
41. |
18.27 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Preston Evans |
|
Jr |
|
Hillcrest HS |
53. |
18.96 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Chris Brown |
|
So |
|
Ogden HS |
54. |
18.97 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Chase Whitehead |
|
Sr |
|
Hillcrest HS |
56. |
19.25 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Westin Blanford |
|
Fr |
|
West Jordan High School |
57. |
19.26 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Open Sections |
Heat 3 |
|
1. |
Noah Stanger |
|
So |
|
Fremont HS |
31. |
17.57 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Jesse Barker |
|
So |
|
Evanston High School |
32. |
17.61 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Parker London |
|
So |
|
Morgan |
35. |
17.80 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Ben Quarez |
|
So |
|
Morgan |
37. |
17.96 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Jeremy Jones |
|
Jr |
|
Bountiful HS |
45. |
18.33 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Connor Brown |
|
Jr |
|
Northridge High School |
48. |
18.40 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Kaden Norman |
|
Sr |
|
Morgan |
52. |
18.67 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Dante Morazan |
|
Jr |
|
Viewmont HS |
55. |
19.23 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Open Sections |
Heat 4 |
|
1. |
Kelton Johnson |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
14. |
16.42 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Joshua Pelegrin |
|
Sr |
|
Park City High School |
26. |
17.27 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Matt Turnbow |
|
Sr |
|
West Side HS |
27. |
17.28 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Kason Thomas |
|
Sr |
|
Fremont HS |
36. |
17.87 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Nick Rabow |
|
Jr |
|
Fremont HS |
39. |
18.17 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Tyler Browning |
|
So |
|
Morgan |
41. |
18.27 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Ty Reece |
|
Sr |
|
Logan High School |
DNS |
DNS |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Open Sections |
Heat 5 |
|
1. |
Hyrum Peterson |
|
Sr |
|
Evanston High School |
21. |
16.88 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Jackson Bolos |
|
So |
|
Fremont HS |
23. |
16.99 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Tyler Seeley |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
25. |
17.10 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Logan Hatch |
|
Sr |
|
Westlake HS |
28. |
17.48 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Damian Barney |
|
So |
|
Roy HS |
29. |
17.51 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Jacob Rice |
|
Jr |
|
Morgan |
34. |
17.79 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Garrett Bills |
|
Sr |
|
Morgan |
41. |
18.27 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Nate Pendleton |
|
Jr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
44. |
18.30 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Open Sections |
Heat 6 |
|
1. |
Kent Le |
|
Sr |
|
Logan High School |
10. |
16.02 |
|
+0.9 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Ben Godfrey |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
12. |
16.17 |
|
+0.9 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Taylor Southwick |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
13. |
16.27 |
|
+0.9 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Brandt Reiser |
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
16. |
16.61 |
|
+0.9 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
McKay Hunt |
|
Sr |
|
Weber HS |
18. |
16.67 |
|
+0.9 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Adriene Garland |
|
Jr |
|
West Jordan High School |
22. |
16.91 |
|
+0.9 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
McGyver Clark |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
24. |
17.06 |
|
+0.9 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
James Neal |
|
Jr |
|
Bonneville High School |
32. |
17.61 |
|
+0.9 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Open Sections |
Heat 7 |
|
1. |
Ben Barrett |
|
Jr |
|
Viewmont HS |
9. |
16.01 |
|
+0.8 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
James Richardson |
|
Sr |
|
Bingham HS |
10. |
16.02 |
|
+0.8 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Bryson Fielding |
|
So |
|
Weber HS |
15. |
16.58 |
|
+0.8 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Tanner King |
|
Jr |
|
Fremont HS |
17. |
16.62 |
|
+0.8 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Tristan Cox |
|
Sr |
|
West Side HS |
19. |
16.70 |
|
+0.8 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Trent Rasmussen |
|
So |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
20. |
16.71 |
|
+0.8 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Kolton Legerski |
|
Sr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
51. |
18.64 |
|
+0.8 |
|
|
|
|
DQ |
Tanner Kutterer |
|
So |
|
Syracuse HS |
DQ |
DQ |
|
+0.8 |
|
|
|
infraction 42 - use of profanity |
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Open Sections |
Heat 8 |
|
1. |
Terrance Taumua |
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
1. |
15.38 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Jacob Powell |
|
Sr |
|
Layton HS |
2. |
15.42 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Tyler Lloyd |
|
Jr |
|
Jordan HS |
3. |
15.55 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Matthew LeCheminant |
|
Sr |
|
Layton HS |
4. |
15.60 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Brett Smart |
|
Sr |
|
Bear River High School |
5. |
15.78 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Hunter Simonsen |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
6. |
15.82 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Brian Worsham |
|
Sr |
|
West Jordan High School |
6. |
15.82 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Parker Saxton |
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
8. |
15.84 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Open Sections |
|
1. |
Terrance Taumua |
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
H8 |
-1. |
|
15.38 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Jacob Powell |
|
Sr |
|
Layton HS |
H8 |
-2. |
|
15.42 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Tyler Lloyd |
|
Jr |
|
Jordan HS |
H8 |
-3. |
|
15.55 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Matthew LeCheminant |
|
Sr |
|
Layton HS |
H8 |
-4. |
|
15.60 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Brett Smart |
|
Sr |
|
Bear River High School |
H8 |
-5. |
|
15.78 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Hunter Simonsen |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
H8 |
-6. |
|
15.82 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Brian Worsham |
|
Sr |
|
West Jordan High School |
H8 |
-6. |
|
15.82 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Parker Saxton |
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
H8 |
-8. |
|
15.84 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Ben Barrett |
|
Jr |
|
Viewmont HS |
H7 |
-1. |
|
16.01 |
|
+0.8 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Kent Le |
|
Sr |
|
Logan High School |
H6 |
-1. |
|
16.02 |
|
+0.9 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
James Richardson |
|
Sr |
|
Bingham HS |
H7 |
-2. |
|
16.02 |
|
+0.8 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Ben Godfrey |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
H6 |
-2. |
|
16.17 |
|
+0.9 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Taylor Southwick |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
H6 |
-3. |
|
16.27 |
|
+0.9 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Kelton Johnson |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
H4 |
-1. |
|
16.42 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Bryson Fielding |
|
So |
|
Weber HS |
H7 |
-3. |
|
16.58 |
|
+0.8 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
Brandt Reiser |
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
H6 |
-4. |
|
16.61 |
|
+0.9 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
Tanner King |
|
Jr |
|
Fremont HS |
H7 |
-4. |
|
16.62 |
|
+0.8 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
McKay Hunt |
|
Sr |
|
Weber HS |
H6 |
-5. |
|
16.67 |
|
+0.9 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
Tristan Cox |
|
Sr |
|
West Side HS |
H7 |
-5. |
|
16.70 |
|
+0.8 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
Trent Rasmussen |
|
So |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
H7 |
-6. |
|
16.71 |
|
+0.8 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
Hyrum Peterson |
|
Sr |
|
Evanston High School |
H5 |
-1. |
|
16.88 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
Adriene Garland |
|
Jr |
|
West Jordan High School |
H6 |
-6. |
|
16.91 |
|
+0.9 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
Jackson Bolos |
|
So |
|
Fremont HS |
H5 |
-2. |
|
16.99 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
24. |
McGyver Clark |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
H6 |
-7. |
|
17.06 |
|
+0.9 |
|
|
|
|
25. |
Tyler Seeley |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
H5 |
-3. |
|
17.10 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
26. |
Joshua Pelegrin |
|
Sr |
|
Park City High School |
H4 |
-2. |
|
17.27 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
27. |
Matt Turnbow |
|
Sr |
|
West Side HS |
H4 |
-3. |
|
17.28 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
28. |
Logan Hatch |
|
Sr |
|
Westlake HS |
H5 |
-4. |
|
17.48 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
29. |
Damian Barney |
|
So |
|
Roy HS |
H5 |
-5. |
|
17.51 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
30. |
Daniel Bickel |
|
Sr |
|
Olympus HS |
H1 |
-1. |
|
17.56 |
|
-0.9 |
|
|
|
|
31. |
Noah Stanger |
|
So |
|
Fremont HS |
H3 |
-1. |
|
17.57 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
32. |
Jesse Barker |
|
So |
|
Evanston High School |
H3 |
-2. |
|
17.61 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
32. |
James Neal |
|
Jr |
|
Bonneville High School |
H6 |
-8. |
|
17.61 |
|
+0.9 |
|
|
|
|
34. |
Jacob Rice |
|
Jr |
|
Morgan |
H5 |
-6. |
|
17.79 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
35. |
Parker London |
|
So |
|
Morgan |
H3 |
-3. |
|
17.80 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
36. |
Kason Thomas |
|
Sr |
|
Fremont HS |
H4 |
-4. |
|
17.87 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
37. |
Ben Quarez |
|
So |
|
Morgan |
H3 |
-4. |
|
17.96 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
38. |
Adam Amott |
|
So |
|
Bountiful HS |
H2 |
-1. |
|
18.14 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
39. |
Nick Rabow |
|
Jr |
|
Fremont HS |
H4 |
-5. |
|
18.17 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
40. |
Nien (Tony) Chung |
|
Sr |
|
Hillcrest HS |
H2 |
-2. |
|
18.25 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
41. |
Garrett Bills |
|
Sr |
|
Morgan |
H5 |
-7. |
|
18.27 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
41. |
Tyler Browning |
|
So |
|
Morgan |
H4 |
-6. |
|
18.27 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
41. |
Adam Heiner |
|
Sr |
|
Ben Lomond HS |
H2 |
-3. |
|
18.27 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
44. |
Nate Pendleton |
|
Jr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
H5 |
-8. |
|
18.30 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
45. |
Jeremy Jones |
|
Jr |
|
Bountiful HS |
H3 |
-5. |
|
18.33 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
46. |
Aldin Falcon |
|
Jr |
|
Layton HS |
H1 |
-2. |
|
18.35 |
|
-0.9 |
|
|
|
|
47. |
Trevor Harms |
|
Jr |
|
Westlake HS |
H1 |
-3. |
|
18.39 |
|
-0.9 |
|
|
|
|
48. |
Connor Brown |
|
Jr |
|
Northridge High School |
H3 |
-6. |
|
18.40 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
49. |
Zach Stidham |
|
Jr |
|
Bingham HS |
H1 |
-4. |
|
18.45 |
|
-0.9 |
|
|
|
|
50. |
William Hoyle |
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
H1 |
-5. |
|
18.49 |
|
-0.9 |
|
|
|
|
51. |
Kolton Legerski |
|
Sr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
H7 |
-7. |
|
18.64 |
|
+0.8 |
|
|
|
|
52. |
Kaden Norman |
|
Sr |
|
Morgan |
H3 |
-7. |
|
18.67 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
53. |
Preston Evans |
|
Jr |
|
Hillcrest HS |
H2 |
-4. |
|
18.96 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
54. |
Chris Brown |
|
So |
|
Ogden HS |
H2 |
-5. |
|
18.97 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
55. |
Dante Morazan |
|
Jr |
|
Viewmont HS |
H3 |
-8. |
|
19.23 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
56. |
Chase Whitehead |
|
Sr |
|
Hillcrest HS |
H2 |
-6. |
|
19.25 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
57. |
Westin Blanford |
|
Fr |
|
West Jordan High School |
H2 |
-7. |
|
19.26 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
58. |
James Higgins |
|
Fr |
|
East |
H1 |
-6. |
|
22.48 |
|
-0.9 |
|
|
|
|
DQ |
Tanner Kutterer |
|
So |
|
Syracuse HS |
H7 |
-DQ |
|
DQ |
|
+0.8 |
|
|
|
infraction 42 - use of profanity |
DNS |
Ty Reece |
|
Sr |
|
Logan High School |
H4 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 100 meter Open Sections |
Heat 1 |
|
1. |
Na Tanya Anderson |
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
25. |
13.43 |
|
+0.1 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Mykel Hooley |
|
So |
|
Mountain Crest |
34. |
13.55 |
|
+0.1 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Shaylin Passey |
|
Jr |
|
Westlake HS |
39. |
13.61 |
|
+0.1 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Makenna Hopkins |
|
Jr |
|
Morgan |
52. |
13.89 |
|
+0.1 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Mia Stoddard |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
53. |
13.92 |
|
+0.1 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Collett Batty |
|
So |
|
Jordan HS |
54. |
14.01 |
|
+0.1 |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 100 meter Open Sections |
Heat 2 |
|
1. |
Anna Hadley |
|
So |
|
Weber HS |
26. |
13.44 |
|
+0.3 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
McKenzie Alder |
|
Jr |
|
Mountain Crest |
30. |
13.46 |
|
+0.3 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Taylor Bell |
|
Jr |
|
Fremont HS |
34. |
13.55 |
|
+0.3 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Julia Stock |
|
So |
|
Northridge High School |
47. |
13.81 |
|
+0.3 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Sage Allen |
|
So |
|
Olympus HS |
48. |
13.82 |
|
+0.3 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Brooke Boren |
|
Sr |
|
East |
50. |
13.86 |
|
+0.3 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Maddie Smith |
|
Fr |
|
Park City High School |
57. |
14.08 |
|
+0.3 |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 100 meter Open Sections |
Heat 3 |
|
1. |
Karra Gourley |
|
Sr |
|
Hillcrest HS |
23. |
13.40 |
|
+1.2 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Amberly Lazenby |
|
Fr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
32. |
13.53 |
|
+1.2 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Vaofua Kaili |
|
Sr |
|
Bingham HS |
34. |
13.55 |
|
+1.2 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Hope Nelson |
|
Jr |
|
Bingham HS |
37. |
13.56 |
|
+1.2 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Haylee Mather |
|
Fr |
|
Riverton HS |
43. |
13.66 |
|
+1.2 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Shawnica Sanders |
|
So |
|
Northridge High School |
44. |
13.67 |
|
+1.2 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Emmery Wagstaff |
|
Fr |
|
Evanston High School |
50. |
13.86 |
|
+1.2 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Alyesia Loch |
|
Jr |
|
Olympus HS |
56. |
14.07 |
|
+1.2 |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 100 meter Open Sections |
Heat 4 |
|
1. |
Karrie Pead |
|
Sr |
|
Viewmont HS |
15. |
13.21 |
|
+0.5 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Logan Duran |
|
Fr |
|
Morgan |
22. |
13.38 |
|
+0.5 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Madison Mitchell |
|
Sr |
|
Alta HS |
23. |
13.40 |
|
+0.5 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Jerica McTee |
|
Sr |
|
West Jordan High School |
33. |
13.54 |
|
+0.5 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Samantha Smith |
|
Jr |
|
Fremont HS |
38. |
13.59 |
|
+0.5 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Rylee Wood |
|
So |
|
Riverton HS |
39. |
13.61 |
|
+0.5 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Selena Cudney |
|
Fr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
45. |
13.70 |
|
+0.5 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Daisy Lal |
|
Fr |
|
Jordan HS |
48. |
13.82 |
|
+0.5 |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 100 meter Open Sections |
Heat 5 |
|
1. |
Katie Toole |
|
Sr |
|
Viewmont HS |
13. |
13.20 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Rose Kelsch |
|
Jr |
|
Wasatch High School |
17. |
13.23 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Abbie Walker |
|
Jr |
|
Riverton HS |
18. |
13.28 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Rebecca Tuishime |
|
Jr |
|
Hunter HS |
26. |
13.44 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Kylie Monroe |
|
Fr |
|
Bingham HS |
29. |
13.45 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Elyssa Simpson |
|
Jr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
39. |
13.61 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Kaitlyn Bekins |
|
Jr |
|
Hunter HS |
42. |
13.62 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Mia Jensen |
|
Jr |
|
West Jordan High School |
58. |
14.13 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 100 meter Open Sections |
Heat 6 |
|
1. |
Sydney Davis |
|
Sr |
|
Alta HS |
1. |
13.00 |
|
+1.4 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Kaitlynn Allen |
|
So |
|
Fremont HS |
3. |
13.02 |
|
+1.4 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Marlee Peterson |
|
Jr |
|
Herriman High School |
5. |
13.09 |
|
+1.4 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Katrina Broadhead |
|
Fr |
|
Layton HS |
11. |
13.16 |
|
+1.4 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Leah Brown |
|
So |
|
Park City High School |
13. |
13.20 |
|
+1.4 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Kaylee Holt |
|
So |
|
Herriman High School |
19. |
13.31 |
|
+1.4 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Emma Newbold |
|
Fr |
|
Herriman High School |
31. |
13.50 |
|
+1.4 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Laurel Bennion |
|
Sr |
|
Bountiful HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
+1.4 |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 100 meter Open Sections |
Heat 7 |
|
1. |
Michelle Sierra |
|
Fr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
7. |
13.12 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
1. |
Adara Christensen |
|
Fr |
|
Westlake HS |
7. |
13.12 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Tara Christensen |
|
Sr |
|
Bear River High School |
10. |
13.14 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Jordan Brandt |
|
So |
|
Brighton HS |
11. |
13.16 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Leah Anderson |
|
Jr |
|
Park City High School |
15. |
13.21 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Kate Saunders |
|
Jr |
|
Riverton HS |
20. |
13.32 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
MaKenzie Kroupa |
|
Jr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
46. |
13.75 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Madi Lee |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
55. |
14.06 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 100 meter Open Sections |
Heat 8 |
|
1. |
Jentry Skidmore |
|
So |
|
Syracuse HS |
1. |
13.00 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Brittney Rounkles |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
4. |
13.06 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Brinae Sanders |
|
Jr |
|
Evanston High School |
6. |
13.11 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Elise Berning |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
7. |
13.12 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
MaKenzie McCombs |
|
Fr |
|
Riverton HS |
21. |
13.36 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Taylor Abbott |
|
Fr |
|
Ogden HS |
26. |
13.44 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 100 meter Open Sections |
|
1. |
Jentry Skidmore |
|
So |
|
Syracuse HS |
H8 |
-1. |
|
13.00 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
1. |
Sydney Davis |
|
Sr |
|
Alta HS |
H6 |
-1. |
|
13.00 |
|
+1.4 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Kaitlynn Allen |
|
So |
|
Fremont HS |
H6 |
-2. |
|
13.02 |
|
+1.4 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Brittney Rounkles |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
H8 |
-2. |
|
13.06 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Marlee Peterson |
|
Jr |
|
Herriman High School |
H6 |
-3. |
|
13.09 |
|
+1.4 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Brinae Sanders |
|
Jr |
|
Evanston High School |
H8 |
-3. |
|
13.11 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Michelle Sierra |
|
Fr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
H7 |
-1. |
|
13.12 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Elise Berning |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
H8 |
-4. |
|
13.12 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Adara Christensen |
|
Fr |
|
Westlake HS |
H7 |
-1. |
|
13.12 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Tara Christensen |
|
Sr |
|
Bear River High School |
H7 |
-3. |
|
13.14 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Jordan Brandt |
|
So |
|
Brighton HS |
H7 |
-4. |
|
13.16 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Katrina Broadhead |
|
Fr |
|
Layton HS |
H6 |
-4. |
|
13.16 |
|
+1.4 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Katie Toole |
|
Sr |
|
Viewmont HS |
H5 |
-1. |
|
13.20 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Leah Brown |
|
So |
|
Park City High School |
H6 |
-5. |
|
13.20 |
|
+1.4 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Karrie Pead |
|
Sr |
|
Viewmont HS |
H4 |
-1. |
|
13.21 |
|
+0.5 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Leah Anderson |
|
Jr |
|
Park City High School |
H7 |
-5. |
|
13.21 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
Rose Kelsch |
|
Jr |
|
Wasatch High School |
H5 |
-2. |
|
13.23 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
Abbie Walker |
|
Jr |
|
Riverton HS |
H5 |
-3. |
|
13.28 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
Kaylee Holt |
|
So |
|
Herriman High School |
H6 |
-6. |
|
13.31 |
|
+1.4 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
Kate Saunders |
|
Jr |
|
Riverton HS |
H7 |
-6. |
|
13.32 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
MaKenzie McCombs |
|
Fr |
|
Riverton HS |
H8 |
-5. |
|
13.36 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
Logan Duran |
|
Fr |
|
Morgan |
H4 |
-2. |
|
13.38 |
|
+0.5 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
Karra Gourley |
|
Sr |
|
Hillcrest HS |
H3 |
-1. |
|
13.40 |
|
+1.2 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
Madison Mitchell |
|
Sr |
|
Alta HS |
H4 |
-3. |
|
13.40 |
|
+0.5 |
|
|
|
|
25. |
Na Tanya Anderson |
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
H1 |
-1. |
|
13.43 |
|
+0.1 |
|
|
|
|
26. |
Taylor Abbott |
|
Fr |
|
Ogden HS |
H8 |
-6. |
|
13.44 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
26. |
Rebecca Tuishime |
|
Jr |
|
Hunter HS |
H5 |
-4. |
|
13.44 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
26. |
Anna Hadley |
|
So |
|
Weber HS |
H2 |
-1. |
|
13.44 |
|
+0.3 |
|
|
|
|
29. |
Kylie Monroe |
|
Fr |
|
Bingham HS |
H5 |
-5. |
|
13.45 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
30. |
McKenzie Alder |
|
Jr |
|
Mountain Crest |
H2 |
-2. |
|
13.46 |
|
+0.3 |
|
|
|
|
31. |
Emma Newbold |
|
Fr |
|
Herriman High School |
H6 |
-7. |
|
13.50 |
|
+1.4 |
|
|
|
|
32. |
Amberly Lazenby |
|
Fr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
H3 |
-2. |
|
13.53 |
|
+1.2 |
|
|
|
|
33. |
Jerica McTee |
|
Sr |
|
West Jordan High School |
H4 |
-4. |
|
13.54 |
|
+0.5 |
|
|
|
|
34. |
Mykel Hooley |
|
So |
|
Mountain Crest |
H1 |
-2. |
|
13.55 |
|
+0.1 |
|
|
|
|
34. |
Vaofua Kaili |
|
Sr |
|
Bingham HS |
H3 |
-3. |
|
13.55 |
|
+1.2 |
|
|
|
|
34. |
Taylor Bell |
|
Jr |
|
Fremont HS |
H2 |
-3. |
|
13.55 |
|
+0.3 |
|
|
|
|
37. |
Hope Nelson |
|
Jr |
|
Bingham HS |
H3 |
-4. |
|
13.56 |
|
+1.2 |
|
|
|
|
38. |
Samantha Smith |
|
Jr |
|
Fremont HS |
H4 |
-5. |
|
13.59 |
|
+0.5 |
|
|
|
|
39. |
Elyssa Simpson |
|
Jr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
H5 |
-6. |
|
13.61 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
39. |
Shaylin Passey |
|
Jr |
|
Westlake HS |
H1 |
-3. |
|
13.61 |
|
+0.1 |
|
|
|
|
39. |
Rylee Wood |
|
So |
|
Riverton HS |
H4 |
-6. |
|
13.61 |
|
+0.5 |
|
|
|
|
42. |
Kaitlyn Bekins |
|
Jr |
|
Hunter HS |
H5 |
-7. |
|
13.62 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
43. |
Haylee Mather |
|
Fr |
|
Riverton HS |
H3 |
-5. |
|
13.66 |
|
+1.2 |
|
|
|
|
44. |
Shawnica Sanders |
|
So |
|
Northridge High School |
H3 |
-6. |
|
13.67 |
|
+1.2 |
|
|
|
|
45. |
Selena Cudney |
|
Fr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
H4 |
-7. |
|
13.70 |
|
+0.5 |
|
|
|
|
46. |
MaKenzie Kroupa |
|
Jr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
H7 |
-7. |
|
13.75 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
47. |
Julia Stock |
|
So |
|
Northridge High School |
H2 |
-4. |
|
13.81 |
|
+0.3 |
|
|
|
|
48. |
Sage Allen |
|
So |
|
Olympus HS |
H2 |
-5. |
|
13.82 |
|
+0.3 |
|
|
|
|
48. |
Daisy Lal |
|
Fr |
|
Jordan HS |
H4 |
-8. |
|
13.82 |
|
+0.5 |
|
|
|
|
50. |
Emmery Wagstaff |
|
Fr |
|
Evanston High School |
H3 |
-7. |
|
13.86 |
|
+1.2 |
|
|
|
|
50. |
Brooke Boren |
|
Sr |
|
East |
H2 |
-6. |
|
13.86 |
|
+0.3 |
|
|
|
|
52. |
Makenna Hopkins |
|
Jr |
|
Morgan |
H1 |
-4. |
|
13.89 |
|
+0.1 |
|
|
|
|
53. |
Mia Stoddard |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
H1 |
-5. |
|
13.92 |
|
+0.1 |
|
|
|
|
54. |
Collett Batty |
|
So |
|
Jordan HS |
H1 |
-6. |
|
14.01 |
|
+0.1 |
|
|
|
|
55. |
Madi Lee |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
H7 |
-8. |
|
14.06 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
56. |
Alyesia Loch |
|
Jr |
|
Olympus HS |
H3 |
-8. |
|
14.07 |
|
+1.2 |
|
|
|
|
57. |
Maddie Smith |
|
Fr |
|
Park City High School |
H2 |
-7. |
|
14.08 |
|
+0.3 |
|
|
|
|
58. |
Mia Jensen |
|
Jr |
|
West Jordan High School |
H5 |
-8. |
|
14.13 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Laurel Bennion |
|
Sr |
|
Bountiful HS |
H6 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
+1.4 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 100 meter Open Sections |
Heat 1 |
|
1. |
Kingston Nicholls |
|
Jr |
|
Hillcrest HS |
29. |
11.66 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Shadell Padmore |
|
Sr |
|
Northridge High School |
33. |
11.73 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Ryan Goad |
|
So |
|
Weber HS |
42. |
11.85 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Zac Lalliss |
|
Sr |
|
Riverton HS |
45. |
11.88 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Isiah Jackson |
|
So |
|
Jordan HS |
48. |
11.89 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Cody Olsen |
|
So |
|
Mountain Crest High School |
54. |
11.93 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Peter Kim |
|
Sr |
|
Hillcrest HS |
61. |
12.01 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Jeff Hutson |
|
Jr |
|
Alta HS |
62. |
12.02 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 100 meter Open Sections |
Heat 2 |
|
1. |
Cade Moore |
|
So |
|
Morgan |
45. |
11.88 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Dennis Lal |
|
Sr |
|
Jordan HS |
56. |
11.95 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Preston Cervantes |
|
Sr |
|
Park City High School |
57. |
11.96 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Mack Wakley |
|
So |
|
West Jordan High School |
59. |
11.97 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Gabe Hamideh |
|
Jr |
|
Jordan HS |
60. |
11.98 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Ricky Calder |
|
Fr |
|
Herriman High School |
63. |
12.05 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Rhett Anderson |
|
Jr |
|
Brighton HS |
70. |
12.21 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Christian Richard |
|
So |
|
Brighton HS |
72. |
12.40 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 100 meter Open Sections |
Heat 3 |
|
1. |
Preston Willey |
|
Sr |
|
Wasatch High School |
18. |
11.49 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Renee Smith |
|
Jr |
|
Northridge High School |
34. |
11.79 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Smash Lloyd |
|
Sr |
|
Morgan |
37. |
11.81 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Darian Welch |
|
Sr |
|
Mountain Crest High School |
41. |
11.84 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Broderic Hall |
|
Sr |
|
Syracuse HS |
44. |
11.86 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Chris Hodges |
|
Sr |
|
West Side HS |
57. |
11.96 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Ethan Erickson |
|
Jr |
|
Bingham HS |
66. |
12.13 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Jaky Blad |
|
Sr |
|
Riverton HS |
67. |
12.15 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 100 meter Open Sections |
Heat 4 |
|
1. |
Jordan Smith |
|
Sr |
|
Herriman High School |
21. |
11.54 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Alan Kieatisinlapin |
|
Jr |
|
Bountiful HS |
23. |
11.57 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Jeffrey TImothy |
|
Sr |
|
Jordan HS |
39. |
11.83 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Jacob Baird |
|
Jr |
|
Fremont HS |
39. |
11.83 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Taylor Johnson |
|
Sr |
|
Jordan HS |
50. |
11.90 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Matt Beecher |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
53. |
11.91 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Chandler Cork |
|
Sr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
68. |
12.19 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Brenden Lapp |
|
So |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
71. |
12.29 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 100 meter Open Sections |
Heat 5 |
|
1. |
Kent Le |
|
Sr |
|
Logan High School |
16. |
11.46 |
|
-1.1 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Braxton Porter |
|
Jr |
|
Fremont HS |
23. |
11.57 |
|
-1.1 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Zachary Engstrom |
|
Fr |
|
Alta HS |
34. |
11.79 |
|
-1.1 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Jonathan Thornton |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
37. |
11.81 |
|
-1.1 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Isaac Mortensen |
|
So |
|
Riverton HS |
42. |
11.85 |
|
-1.1 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Nick Taylor |
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
45. |
11.88 |
|
-1.1 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Luis Merida |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
54. |
11.93 |
|
-1.1 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Aj Townsend |
|
Sr |
|
Jordan HS |
64. |
12.09 |
|
-1.1 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 100 meter Open Sections |
Heat 6 |
|
1. |
Mace Kujec |
|
Jr |
|
Syracuse HS |
11. |
11.41 |
|
+1.0 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Jordan Howell |
|
Sr |
|
Viewmont HS |
13. |
11.42 |
|
+1.0 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Cameron Smith |
|
Sr |
|
Bingham HS |
14. |
11.43 |
|
+1.0 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Brevin Dean |
|
So |
|
Weber HS |
20. |
11.52 |
|
+1.0 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Joshua Davis |
|
So |
|
Alta HS |
25. |
11.61 |
|
+1.0 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Masyn Nay |
|
Sr |
|
Roy HS |
26. |
11.63 |
|
+1.0 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Gabriel Stock |
|
So |
|
Copper Hills HS |
30. |
11.71 |
|
+1.0 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Nate Mower |
|
Sr |
|
Jordan HS |
34. |
11.79 |
|
+1.0 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 100 meter Open Sections |
Heat 7 |
|
1. |
Andrew Glenn |
|
Jr |
|
Riverton HS |
10. |
11.39 |
|
+0.9 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Jeshua Osorio |
|
Sr |
|
Westlake HS |
11. |
11.41 |
|
+0.9 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Spencer Curtis |
|
So |
|
Jordan HS |
19. |
11.51 |
|
+0.9 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Hunter Oredson |
|
Sr |
|
Alta HS |
28. |
11.65 |
|
+0.9 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Andrew Davidowski |
|
Sr |
|
Park City High School |
31. |
11.72 |
|
+0.9 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Doug Obrocto |
|
So |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
50. |
11.90 |
|
+0.9 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Garrison Woods |
|
Sr |
|
Jordan HS |
65. |
12.10 |
|
+0.9 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Matt Fowler |
|
So |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
68. |
12.19 |
|
+0.9 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 100 meter Open Sections |
Heat 8 |
|
1. |
Jordan Marr |
|
Jr |
|
Herriman High School |
5. |
11.29 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Jaden Dean |
|
Jr |
|
Fremont HS |
6. |
11.30 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Jacob Moffett |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
9. |
11.37 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Brayden Beers |
|
So |
|
Roy HS |
17. |
11.47 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Jake Jutkins |
|
Jr |
|
Herriman High School |
22. |
11.56 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Riley Stringham |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
26. |
11.63 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
James Deboe |
|
Jr |
|
Brighton HS |
31. |
11.72 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Carson Clark |
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
48. |
11.89 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 100 meter Open Sections |
Heat 9 |
|
1. |
Jake Davis |
|
Sr |
|
Herriman High School |
1. |
11.08 |
|
+1.1 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Cameron Norton |
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
2. |
11.18 |
|
+1.1 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Tyler Topham |
|
Jr |
|
Bingham HS |
3. |
11.23 |
|
+1.1 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Skylar Oreno |
|
Sr |
|
Hunter HS |
4. |
11.26 |
|
+1.1 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
David Kuhn |
|
Sr |
|
Hunter HS |
6. |
11.30 |
|
+1.1 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Bridger Beus |
|
Jr |
|
Bear River High School |
8. |
11.36 |
|
+1.1 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Karl Kumpin |
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
15. |
11.44 |
|
+1.1 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Nathaniel Gordon |
|
Sr |
|
Summit Academy HS |
50. |
11.90 |
|
+1.1 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 100 meter Open Sections |
|
1. |
Jake Davis |
|
Sr |
|
Herriman High School |
H9 |
-1. |
|
11.08 |
|
+1.1 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Cameron Norton |
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
H9 |
-2. |
|
11.18 |
|
+1.1 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Tyler Topham |
|
Jr |
|
Bingham HS |
H9 |
-3. |
|
11.23 |
|
+1.1 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Skylar Oreno |
|
Sr |
|
Hunter HS |
H9 |
-4. |
|
11.26 |
|
+1.1 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Jordan Marr |
|
Jr |
|
Herriman High School |
H8 |
-1. |
|
11.29 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Jaden Dean |
|
Jr |
|
Fremont HS |
H8 |
-2. |
|
11.30 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
David Kuhn |
|
Sr |
|
Hunter HS |
H9 |
-5. |
|
11.30 |
|
+1.1 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Bridger Beus |
|
Jr |
|
Bear River High School |
H9 |
-6. |
|
11.36 |
|
+1.1 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Jacob Moffett |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
H8 |
-3. |
|
11.37 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Andrew Glenn |
|
Jr |
|
Riverton HS |
H7 |
-1. |
|
11.39 |
|
+0.9 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Mace Kujec |
|
Jr |
|
Syracuse HS |
H6 |
-1. |
|
11.41 |
|
+1.0 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Jeshua Osorio |
|
Sr |
|
Westlake HS |
H7 |
-2. |
|
11.41 |
|
+0.9 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Jordan Howell |
|
Sr |
|
Viewmont HS |
H6 |
-2. |
|
11.42 |
|
+1.0 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Cameron Smith |
|
Sr |
|
Bingham HS |
H6 |
-3. |
|
11.43 |
|
+1.0 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Karl Kumpin |
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
H9 |
-7. |
|
11.44 |
|
+1.1 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
Kent Le |
|
Sr |
|
Logan High School |
H5 |
-1. |
|
11.46 |
|
-1.1 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
Brayden Beers |
|
So |
|
Roy HS |
H8 |
-4. |
|
11.47 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
Preston Willey |
|
Sr |
|
Wasatch High School |
H3 |
-1. |
|
11.49 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
Spencer Curtis |
|
So |
|
Jordan HS |
H7 |
-3. |
|
11.51 |
|
+0.9 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
Brevin Dean |
|
So |
|
Weber HS |
H6 |
-4. |
|
11.52 |
|
+1.0 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
Jordan Smith |
|
Sr |
|
Herriman High School |
H4 |
-1. |
|
11.54 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
Jake Jutkins |
|
Jr |
|
Herriman High School |
H8 |
-5. |
|
11.56 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
Braxton Porter |
|
Jr |
|
Fremont HS |
H5 |
-2. |
|
11.57 |
|
-1.1 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
Alan Kieatisinlapin |
|
Jr |
|
Bountiful HS |
H4 |
-2. |
|
11.57 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
25. |
Joshua Davis |
|
So |
|
Alta HS |
H6 |
-5. |
|
11.61 |
|
+1.0 |
|
|
|
|
26. |
Masyn Nay |
|
Sr |
|
Roy HS |
H6 |
-6. |
|
11.63 |
|
+1.0 |
|
|
|
|
26. |
Riley Stringham |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
H8 |
-6. |
|
11.63 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
28. |
Hunter Oredson |
|
Sr |
|
Alta HS |
H7 |
-4. |
|
11.65 |
|
+0.9 |
|
|
|
|
29. |
Kingston Nicholls |
|
Jr |
|
Hillcrest HS |
H1 |
-1. |
|
11.66 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
30. |
Gabriel Stock |
|
So |
|
Copper Hills HS |
H6 |
-7. |
|
11.71 |
|
+1.0 |
|
|
|
|
31. |
James Deboe |
|
Jr |
|
Brighton HS |
H8 |
-7. |
|
11.72 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
31. |
Andrew Davidowski |
|
Sr |
|
Park City High School |
H7 |
-5. |
|
11.72 |
|
+0.9 |
|
|
|
|
33. |
Shadell Padmore |
|
Sr |
|
Northridge High School |
H1 |
-2. |
|
11.73 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
34. |
Nate Mower |
|
Sr |
|
Jordan HS |
H6 |
-8. |
|
11.79 |
|
+1.0 |
|
|
|
|
34. |
Renee Smith |
|
Jr |
|
Northridge High School |
H3 |
-2. |
|
11.79 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
34. |
Zachary Engstrom |
|
Fr |
|
Alta HS |
H5 |
-3. |
|
11.79 |
|
-1.1 |
|
|
|
|
37. |
Jonathan Thornton |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
H5 |
-4. |
|
11.81 |
|
-1.1 |
|
|
|
|
37. |
Smash Lloyd |
|
Sr |
|
Morgan |
H3 |
-3. |
|
11.81 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
39. |
Jeffrey TImothy |
|
Sr |
|
Jordan HS |
H4 |
-3. |
|
11.83 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
39. |
Jacob Baird |
|
Jr |
|
Fremont HS |
H4 |
-3. |
|
11.83 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
41. |
Darian Welch |
|
Sr |
|
Mountain Crest High School |
H3 |
-4. |
|
11.84 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
42. |
Ryan Goad |
|
So |
|
Weber HS |
H1 |
-3. |
|
11.85 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
42. |
Isaac Mortensen |
|
So |
|
Riverton HS |
H5 |
-5. |
|
11.85 |
|
-1.1 |
|
|
|
|
44. |
Broderic Hall |
|
Sr |
|
Syracuse HS |
H3 |
-5. |
|
11.86 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
45. |
Cade Moore |
|
So |
|
Morgan |
H2 |
-1. |
|
11.88 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
45. |
Nick Taylor |
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
H5 |
-6. |
|
11.88 |
|
-1.1 |
|
|
|
|
45. |
Zac Lalliss |
|
Sr |
|
Riverton HS |
H1 |
-4. |
|
11.88 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
48. |
Isiah Jackson |
|
So |
|
Jordan HS |
H1 |
-5. |
|
11.89 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
48. |
Carson Clark |
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
H8 |
-8. |
|
11.89 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
50. |
Doug Obrocto |
|
So |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
H7 |
-6. |
|
11.90 |
|
+0.9 |
|
|
|
|
50. |
Taylor Johnson |
|
Sr |
|
Jordan HS |
H4 |
-5. |
|
11.90 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
50. |
Nathaniel Gordon |
|
Sr |
|
Summit Academy HS |
H9 |
-8. |
|
11.90 |
|
+1.1 |
|
|
|
|
53. |
Matt Beecher |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
H4 |
-6. |
|
11.91 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
54. |
Luis Merida |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
H5 |
-7. |
|
11.93 |
|
-1.1 |
|
|
|
|
54. |
Cody Olsen |
|
So |
|
Mountain Crest High School |
H1 |
-6. |
|
11.93 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
56. |
Dennis Lal |
|
Sr |
|
Jordan HS |
H2 |
-2. |
|
11.95 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
57. |
Chris Hodges |
|
Sr |
|
West Side HS |
H3 |
-6. |
|
11.96 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
57. |
Preston Cervantes |
|
Sr |
|
Park City High School |
H2 |
-3. |
|
11.96 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
59. |
Mack Wakley |
|
So |
|
West Jordan High School |
H2 |
-4. |
|
11.97 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
60. |
Gabe Hamideh |
|
Jr |
|
Jordan HS |
H2 |
-5. |
|
11.98 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
61. |
Peter Kim |
|
Sr |
|
Hillcrest HS |
H1 |
-7. |
|
12.01 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
62. |
Jeff Hutson |
|
Jr |
|
Alta HS |
H1 |
-8. |
|
12.02 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
63. |
Ricky Calder |
|
Fr |
|
Herriman High School |
H2 |
-6. |
|
12.05 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
64. |
Aj Townsend |
|
Sr |
|
Jordan HS |
H5 |
-8. |
|
12.09 |
|
-1.1 |
|
|
|
|
65. |
Garrison Woods |
|
Sr |
|
Jordan HS |
H7 |
-7. |
|
12.10 |
|
+0.9 |
|
|
|
|
66. |
Ethan Erickson |
|
Jr |
|
Bingham HS |
H3 |
-7. |
|
12.13 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
67. |
Jaky Blad |
|
Sr |
|
Riverton HS |
H3 |
-8. |
|
12.15 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
68. |
Chandler Cork |
|
Sr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
H4 |
-7. |
|
12.19 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
68. |
Matt Fowler |
|
So |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
H7 |
-8. |
|
12.19 |
|
+0.9 |
|
|
|
|
70. |
Rhett Anderson |
|
Jr |
|
Brighton HS |
H2 |
-7. |
|
12.21 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
71. |
Brenden Lapp |
|
So |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
H4 |
-8. |
|
12.29 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
72. |
Christian Richard |
|
So |
|
Brighton HS |
H2 |
-8. |
|
12.40 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 1600 meter Open Sections |
Heat 1 |
|
1. |
Ashley Blood |
|
Jr |
|
Alta HS |
28. |
5:40.32 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Elizabeth Needham |
|
Fr |
|
Logan High School |
29. |
5:40.79 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Sarah Schrom |
|
Sr |
|
Hunter HS |
30. |
5:41.15 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Anna Wright |
|
Jr |
|
Viewmont HS |
34. |
5:42.28 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Madison Carr |
|
So |
|
Park City High School |
36. |
5:43.01 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Liza Greene |
|
Fr |
|
Park City High School |
37. |
5:43.11 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Kayzia Glick |
|
Jr |
|
Riverton HS |
38. |
5:43.29 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Danielle Coccimiglio |
|
So |
|
Hillcrest HS |
43. |
5:45.32 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Aubree Covington |
|
Fr |
|
Corner Canyon HS |
45. |
5:47.91 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Holly Haymore |
|
Jr |
|
Riverton HS |
47. |
5:49.09 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Amy Swensen |
|
So |
|
Mountain Crest |
49. |
5:49.63 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Lindsey Johnson |
|
Sr |
|
Hunter HS |
50. |
5:50.21 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Abbey Greenhalgh |
|
So |
|
Syracuse HS |
51. |
5:50.43 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Renee Peterson |
|
Sr |
|
Syracuse HS |
52. |
5:50.48 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Haven Thorson |
|
Sr |
|
Layton HS |
53. |
5:50.70 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
Kiley Allman |
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
54. |
5:50.99 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
Sydney Zaugg |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
55. |
5:51.37 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
Katie Morton |
|
Fr |
|
Alta HS |
56. |
5:53.34 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
Kelsie Westphal |
|
So |
|
Westlake HS |
57. |
5:56.29 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
Gabby Young |
|
Jr |
|
Syracuse HS |
59. |
5:57.14 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
Jaci Smiley |
|
So |
|
Corner Canyon HS |
60. |
6:02.82 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Brittany Wahlin |
|
Sr |
|
Riverton HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Mica Rivera |
|
Fr |
|
Herriman High School |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Ashley Dewey |
|
Jr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 1600 meter Open Sections |
Heat 2 |
|
1. |
Zoey Bartlome |
|
Jr |
|
Riverton HS |
16. |
5:31.50 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Sarah Engstrom |
|
Jr |
|
Alta HS |
18. |
5:34.75 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Emma Loftus |
|
So |
|
Herriman High School |
19. |
5:35.62 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Haley Hunt |
|
So |
|
Park City High School |
22. |
5:36.78 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Rachael Hughes |
|
Sr |
|
Bear River High School |
23. |
5:37.27 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Bailey Winter |
|
So |
|
Fremont HS |
24. |
5:38.03 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Sydnee Rayl |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
25. |
5:38.28 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Vanessa Murphy |
|
So |
|
Bear River High School |
27. |
5:40.05 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Izzy Hills |
|
So |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
31. |
5:41.16 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Breanna Lemon |
|
Sr |
|
Logan High School |
32. |
5:41.57 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Rachel Johnson |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
33. |
5:41.91 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Kaitlyn Datwyler |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
35. |
5:42.29 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Sam Nelson |
|
Jr |
|
Clearfield HS |
39. |
5:43.32 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Brooklyn Billings |
|
Fr |
|
Mountain Crest |
41. |
5:44.08 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Autumn Babcock |
|
So |
|
Copper Hills HS |
42. |
5:44.09 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
Mikaela Jorgensen |
|
So |
|
Herriman High School |
44. |
5:45.74 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
Cassie Johnsen |
|
Fr |
|
Olympus HS |
46. |
5:48.61 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
Rebecca Bronson |
|
Jr |
|
Herriman High School |
48. |
5:49.22 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
Madison Sudweeks |
|
Jr |
|
Corner Canyon HS |
58. |
5:56.84 |
|
|
|
|
DNF |
Emmaline Huntzinger |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
DNF |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Sydney Garner |
|
Fr |
|
Bonneville High School |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Aubrianna Brush |
|
Jr |
|
Wasatch High School |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Monica Monroy |
|
Jr |
|
Westlake HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 1600 meter Open Sections |
Heat 3 |
|
1. |
Miranda Overy |
|
Sr |
|
Mountain Crest |
1. |
5:14.34 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Milee Enger |
|
Fr |
|
Herriman High School |
2. |
5:17.48 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Allison Oborn |
|
Jr |
|
Mountain Crest |
3. |
5:19.18 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Hannah Dutson |
|
Fr |
|
Jordan HS |
4. |
5:19.29 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Hannah Behunin |
|
Jr |
|
Mountain View High School |
5. |
5:19.54 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Samantha Jacobson |
|
Fr |
|
Riverton HS |
6. |
5:19.92 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Cheyenne Brower |
|
So |
|
Viewmont HS |
7. |
5:24.95 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Katie Christopherson |
|
So |
|
Riverton HS |
8. |
5:26.45 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Jody Meads |
|
Sr |
|
Jordan HS |
9. |
5:26.95 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Alexis Terry |
|
So |
|
Fremont HS |
10. |
5:28.87 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Cheyenne Larsen |
|
Sr |
|
Westlake HS |
11. |
5:29.51 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Abby West |
|
Fr |
|
Wasatch High School |
12. |
5:30.12 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Brittany Clark |
|
Sr |
|
Brighton HS |
13. |
5:30.87 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Grace Neuenschwander |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
14. |
5:31.35 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Aubree Monson |
|
Jr |
|
Jordan HS |
15. |
5:31.40 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
Caitlin Butterfield |
|
Fr |
|
Herriman High School |
17. |
5:32.36 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
Mikayla Mackey |
|
Jr |
|
Corner Canyon HS |
20. |
5:36.32 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
Jenna Connell |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
21. |
5:36.72 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
Madi Littleford |
|
Fr |
|
Herriman High School |
26. |
5:40.03 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
Amria Farnsworth |
|
So |
|
Woods Cross HS |
40. |
5:43.47 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Hannah Davies |
|
So |
|
Bonneville High School |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Alyse Henry |
|
Sr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Jessica Peterson |
|
Fr |
|
Bonneville High School |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Julia Perry |
|
Jr |
|
Bonneville High School |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 1600 meter Open Sections |
|
1. |
Miranda Overy |
|
Sr |
|
Mountain Crest |
H3 |
-1. |
|
5:14.34 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Milee Enger |
|
Fr |
|
Herriman High School |
H3 |
-2. |
|
5:17.48 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Allison Oborn |
|
Jr |
|
Mountain Crest |
H3 |
-3. |
|
5:19.18 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Hannah Dutson |
|
Fr |
|
Jordan HS |
H3 |
-4. |
|
5:19.29 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Hannah Behunin |
|
Jr |
|
Mountain View High School |
H3 |
-5. |
|
5:19.54 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Samantha Jacobson |
|
Fr |
|
Riverton HS |
H3 |
-6. |
|
5:19.92 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Cheyenne Brower |
|
So |
|
Viewmont HS |
H3 |
-7. |
|
5:24.95 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Katie Christopherson |
|
So |
|
Riverton HS |
H3 |
-8. |
|
5:26.45 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Jody Meads |
|
Sr |
|
Jordan HS |
H3 |
-9. |
|
5:26.95 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Alexis Terry |
|
So |
|
Fremont HS |
H3 |
-10. |
|
5:28.87 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Cheyenne Larsen |
|
Sr |
|
Westlake HS |
H3 |
-11. |
|
5:29.51 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Abby West |
|
Fr |
|
Wasatch High School |
H3 |
-12. |
|
5:30.12 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Brittany Clark |
|
Sr |
|
Brighton HS |
H3 |
-13. |
|
5:30.87 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Grace Neuenschwander |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
H3 |
-14. |
|
5:31.35 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Aubree Monson |
|
Jr |
|
Jordan HS |
H3 |
-15. |
|
5:31.40 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
Zoey Bartlome |
|
Jr |
|
Riverton HS |
H2 |
-1. |
|
5:31.50 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
Caitlin Butterfield |
|
Fr |
|
Herriman High School |
H3 |
-16. |
|
5:32.36 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
Sarah Engstrom |
|
Jr |
|
Alta HS |
H2 |
-2. |
|
5:34.75 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
Emma Loftus |
|
So |
|
Herriman High School |
H2 |
-3. |
|
5:35.62 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
Mikayla Mackey |
|
Jr |
|
Corner Canyon HS |
H3 |
-17. |
|
5:36.32 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
Jenna Connell |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
H3 |
-18. |
|
5:36.72 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
Haley Hunt |
|
So |
|
Park City High School |
H2 |
-4. |
|
5:36.78 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
Rachael Hughes |
|
Sr |
|
Bear River High School |
H2 |
-5. |
|
5:37.27 |
|
|
|
|
24. |
Bailey Winter |
|
So |
|
Fremont HS |
H2 |
-6. |
|
5:38.03 |
|
|
|
|
25. |
Sydnee Rayl |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
H2 |
-7. |
|
5:38.28 |
|
|
|
|
26. |
Madi Littleford |
|
Fr |
|
Herriman High School |
H3 |
-19. |
|
5:40.03 |
|
|
|
|
27. |
Vanessa Murphy |
|
So |
|
Bear River High School |
H2 |
-8. |
|
5:40.05 |
|
|
|
|
28. |
Ashley Blood |
|
Jr |
|
Alta HS |
H1 |
-1. |
|
5:40.32 |
|
|
|
|
29. |
Elizabeth Needham |
|
Fr |
|
Logan High School |
H1 |
-2. |
|
5:40.79 |
|
|
|
|
30. |
Sarah Schrom |
|
Sr |
|
Hunter HS |
H1 |
-3. |
|
5:41.15 |
|
|
|
|
31. |
Izzy Hills |
|
So |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
H2 |
-9. |
|
5:41.16 |
|
|
|
|
32. |
Breanna Lemon |
|
Sr |
|
Logan High School |
H2 |
-10. |
|
5:41.57 |
|
|
|
|
33. |
Rachel Johnson |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
H2 |
-11. |
|
5:41.91 |
|
|
|
|
34. |
Anna Wright |
|
Jr |
|
Viewmont HS |
H1 |
-4. |
|
5:42.28 |
|
|
|
|
35. |
Kaitlyn Datwyler |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
H2 |
-12. |
|
5:42.29 |
|
|
|
|
36. |
Madison Carr |
|
So |
|
Park City High School |
H1 |
-5. |
|
5:43.01 |
|
|
|
|
37. |
Liza Greene |
|
Fr |
|
Park City High School |
H1 |
-6. |
|
5:43.11 |
|
|
|
|
38. |
Kayzia Glick |
|
Jr |
|
Riverton HS |
H1 |
-7. |
|
5:43.29 |
|
|
|
|
39. |
Sam Nelson |
|
Jr |
|
Clearfield HS |
H2 |
-13. |
|
5:43.32 |
|
|
|
|
40. |
Amria Farnsworth |
|
So |
|
Woods Cross HS |
H3 |
-20. |
|
5:43.47 |
|
|
|
|
41. |
Brooklyn Billings |
|
Fr |
|
Mountain Crest |
H2 |
-14. |
|
5:44.08 |
|
|
|
|
42. |
Autumn Babcock |
|
So |
|
Copper Hills HS |
H2 |
-15. |
|
5:44.09 |
|
|
|
|
43. |
Danielle Coccimiglio |
|
So |
|
Hillcrest HS |
H1 |
-8. |
|
5:45.32 |
|
|
|
|
44. |
Mikaela Jorgensen |
|
So |
|
Herriman High School |
H2 |
-16. |
|
5:45.74 |
|
|
|
|
45. |
Aubree Covington |
|
Fr |
|
Corner Canyon HS |
H1 |
-9. |
|
5:47.91 |
|
|
|
|
46. |
Cassie Johnsen |
|
Fr |
|
Olympus HS |
H2 |
-17. |
|
5:48.61 |
|
|
|
|
47. |
Holly Haymore |
|
Jr |
|
Riverton HS |
H1 |
-10. |
|
5:49.09 |
|
|
|
|
48. |
Rebecca Bronson |
|
Jr |
|
Herriman High School |
H2 |
-18. |
|
5:49.22 |
|
|
|
|
49. |
Amy Swensen |
|
So |
|
Mountain Crest |
H1 |
-11. |
|
5:49.63 |
|
|
|
|
50. |
Lindsey Johnson |
|
Sr |
|
Hunter HS |
H1 |
-12. |
|
5:50.21 |
|
|
|
|
51. |
Abbey Greenhalgh |
|
So |
|
Syracuse HS |
H1 |
-13. |
|
5:50.43 |
|
|
|
|
52. |
Renee Peterson |
|
Sr |
|
Syracuse HS |
H1 |
-14. |
|
5:50.48 |
|
|
|
|
53. |
Haven Thorson |
|
Sr |
|
Layton HS |
H1 |
-15. |
|
5:50.70 |
|
|
|
|
54. |
Kiley Allman |
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
H1 |
-16. |
|
5:50.99 |
|
|
|
|
55. |
Sydney Zaugg |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
H1 |
-17. |
|
5:51.37 |
|
|
|
|
56. |
Katie Morton |
|
Fr |
|
Alta HS |
H1 |
-18. |
|
5:53.34 |
|
|
|
|
57. |
Kelsie Westphal |
|
So |
|
Westlake HS |
H1 |
-19. |
|
5:56.29 |
|
|
|
|
58. |
Madison Sudweeks |
|
Jr |
|
Corner Canyon HS |
H2 |
-19. |
|
5:56.84 |
|
|
|
|
59. |
Gabby Young |
|
Jr |
|
Syracuse HS |
H1 |
-20. |
|
5:57.14 |
|
|
|
|
60. |
Jaci Smiley |
|
So |
|
Corner Canyon HS |
H1 |
-21. |
|
6:02.82 |
|
|
|
|
DNF |
Emmaline Huntzinger |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
H2 |
-DNF |
|
DNF |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Hannah Davies |
|
So |
|
Bonneville High School |
H3 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Sydney Garner |
|
Fr |
|
Bonneville High School |
H2 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Brittany Wahlin |
|
Sr |
|
Riverton HS |
H1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Alyse Henry |
|
Sr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
H3 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Jessica Peterson |
|
Fr |
|
Bonneville High School |
H3 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Mica Rivera |
|
Fr |
|
Herriman High School |
H1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Aubrianna Brush |
|
Jr |
|
Wasatch High School |
H2 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Monica Monroy |
|
Jr |
|
Westlake HS |
H2 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Ashley Dewey |
|
Jr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
H1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Julia Perry |
|
Jr |
|
Bonneville High School |
H3 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 1600 meter Open Sections |
Heat 1 |
|
1. |
Carlton Baird |
|
Sr |
|
West Side HS |
1. |
4:26.97 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Josh Christiansen |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
26. |
4:40.87 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Jacob Smith |
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
28. |
4:41.32 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Jon Evans |
|
Jr |
|
Woods Cross HS |
36. |
4:43.27 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Ben Keller |
|
Fr |
|
Ogden HS |
39. |
4:43.74 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Tyler Mortensen |
|
Jr |
|
Westlake HS |
40. |
4:43.77 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Tyler Stark |
|
So |
|
Syracuse HS |
44. |
4:44.44 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Zack DeGraw |
|
So |
|
Olympus HS |
56. |
4:46.25 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Chase Jones |
|
Sr |
|
Jordan HS |
60. |
4:46.60 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Nate Osterstock |
|
So |
|
Olympus HS |
61. |
4:47.00 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Sam Marberger |
|
So |
|
Olympus HS |
63. |
4:47.40 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Levi Wolfley |
|
Jr |
|
Riverton HS |
65. |
4:47.68 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Joe Barney |
|
So |
|
Herriman High School |
67. |
4:48.18 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Sam Edmunds |
|
Sr |
|
Park City High School |
68. |
4:48.51 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Kendall Thompson |
|
Sr |
|
Clearfield HS |
69. |
4:49.16 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
Ammon Baker |
|
Jr |
|
Riverton HS |
70. |
4:49.17 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
Benjamin Papenfuss |
|
Jr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
71. |
4:49.39 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
Ethan Hurst |
|
So |
|
Bear River High School |
74. |
4:50.41 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
Jackson Rayl |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
75. |
4:50.63 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
Steinar Jordan |
|
Jr |
|
Olympus HS |
76. |
4:50.65 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
Joe Depoyster |
|
Jr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
79. |
4:52.18 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
Hayden Ewer |
|
Jr |
|
Mountain Crest High School |
81. |
4:54.33 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
Tyson Davis |
|
Sr |
|
Riverton HS |
83. |
4:54.41 |
|
|
|
|
24. |
Dallin Schut |
|
Jr |
|
Herriman High School |
85. |
4:55.64 |
|
|
|
|
25. |
R Luke Gardenshire |
|
Fr |
|
Corner Canyon HS |
88. |
4:59.42 |
|
|
|
|
26. |
Parker Jones |
|
Fr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
89. |
5:00.26 |
|
|
|
|
27. |
James Asmus |
|
Sr |
|
Evanston High School |
90. |
5:06.10 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Coleman Lloyd |
|
Jr |
|
Jordan HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Call Butterfield |
|
Jr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Julian Pellmann |
|
So |
|
Brighton HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 1600 meter Open Sections |
Heat 2 |
|
1. |
Caleb Hunt |
|
Sr |
|
Fremont HS |
22. |
4:39.54 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Kaige Korth |
|
Jr |
|
Riverton HS |
25. |
4:40.44 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Solomon Twitchell |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
32. |
4:42.49 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Adam Aposhian |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
33. |
4:42.69 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Jared Christiansen |
|
Jr |
|
Bonneville High School |
35. |
4:43.12 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Jared Slater |
|
Jr |
|
Clearfield HS |
37. |
4:43.30 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Isaac White |
|
Sr |
|
Herriman High School |
38. |
4:43.67 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Micah Richens |
|
Sr |
|
Clearfield HS |
47. |
4:44.88 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Brigham Halverson |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
50. |
4:45.59 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
R Cameron Smith |
|
Sr |
|
Bingham HS |
55. |
4:46.15 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Mitch Perry |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
57. |
4:46.26 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Caleb Brown |
|
Jr |
|
Herriman High School |
58. |
4:46.28 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Braden Robbins |
|
Jr |
|
Riverton HS |
62. |
4:47.28 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Jace Richards |
|
Jr |
|
Evanston High School |
66. |
4:47.77 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Zach Wilde |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
72. |
4:49.51 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
Campbell Torres |
|
Sr |
|
Corner Canyon HS |
73. |
4:50.00 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
Devin Jaster |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
77. |
4:50.66 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
Read Hadfield |
|
Jr |
|
Alta HS |
78. |
4:52.03 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
Daniel Harris |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
80. |
4:52.98 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
Isaac Robison |
|
Jr |
|
Brighton HS |
82. |
4:54.35 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
Josh Richardson |
|
So |
|
Bingham HS |
84. |
4:55.54 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
Ben Orton |
|
Sr |
|
Westlake HS |
86. |
4:56.37 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
Jesse Case |
|
Sr |
|
Park City High School |
87. |
4:58.06 |
|
|
|
|
24. |
Josh Peters |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
91. |
5:10.79 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 1600 meter Open Sections |
Heat 3 |
|
1. |
Daniel Tumblin |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
9. |
4:33.76 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Andrew Allen |
|
Sr |
|
Morgan |
13. |
4:35.85 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Carson Andreasen |
|
Sr |
|
Syracuse HS |
19. |
4:38.91 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Steven Dabb |
|
Sr |
|
Ben Lomond HS |
20. |
4:39.16 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Jake Reynolds |
|
So |
|
Syracuse HS |
21. |
4:39.23 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Tanner Webb |
|
So |
|
Herriman High School |
23. |
4:39.94 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Britton Jordan |
|
So |
|
Northridge High School |
24. |
4:40.27 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Nathan Taylor |
|
Jr |
|
Hunter HS |
27. |
4:41.10 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Garrett Farrer |
|
Jr |
|
Fremont HS |
31. |
4:42.47 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Duncan Forrest |
|
Jr |
|
Riverton HS |
34. |
4:42.76 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Brady Olson |
|
Jr |
|
Evanston High School |
41. |
4:43.95 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Justin Roylance |
|
So |
|
Riverton HS |
44. |
4:44.44 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Matt Ward |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
46. |
4:44.48 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Spencer Nelson |
|
Jr |
|
Mountain Crest High School |
48. |
4:45.13 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Brandon Barclay |
|
Fr |
|
Bonneville High School |
51. |
4:45.61 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
Joseph Gonzales |
|
Fr |
|
Bonneville High School |
53. |
4:45.86 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
Andrew Rasmussen |
|
Jr |
|
Viewmont HS |
54. |
4:45.91 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
Kyler Hall |
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
59. |
4:46.33 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
Britton Porter |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
64. |
4:47.56 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Tyler Frost |
|
So |
|
Brighton HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Dallin Peterson |
|
Jr |
|
Bonneville High School |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Brantson Wayman |
|
Jr |
|
Westlake HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Brandon Peters |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
McKay Treadwell |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Jacob Hall |
|
So |
|
Bonneville High School |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 1600 meter Open Sections |
Heat 4 |
|
1. |
Teron Tucker |
|
Jr |
|
Woods Cross HS |
2. |
4:28.71 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Blake Bennion |
|
Sr |
|
Alta HS |
3. |
4:29.96 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Albert Hanks |
|
Jr |
|
Corner Canyon HS |
4. |
4:30.38 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Bryant Edgerton |
|
So |
|
Syracuse HS |
5. |
4:30.74 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Adam Wood |
|
So |
|
Herriman High School |
6. |
4:30.90 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Nick Allen |
|
Sr |
|
Mountain Crest High School |
7. |
4:31.19 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Preston Portillo |
|
So |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
8. |
4:33.65 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Cameron Robison |
|
Sr |
|
Provo HS |
10. |
4:33.96 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Joshua Leatham |
|
Fr |
|
Viewmont HS |
11. |
4:34.61 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Chris Rushing |
|
Sr |
|
East |
12. |
4:35.38 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Henry Hall |
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
14. |
4:36.63 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Frasier Williamson |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
15. |
4:36.84 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Pablo Galante |
|
Sr |
|
Provo HS |
16. |
4:37.27 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Justin Hartshorn |
|
Fr |
|
Lone Peak HS |
17. |
4:37.50 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Kyle Rummens |
|
So |
|
Woods Cross HS |
18. |
4:37.91 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
Wes Miller |
|
Sr |
|
Park City High School |
29. |
4:42.40 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
Chris Hughes |
|
Jr |
|
Woods Cross HS |
30. |
4:42.45 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
Thomas Odell |
|
Jr |
|
Olympus HS |
42. |
4:44.21 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
Morgan Hunter |
|
Sr |
|
Provo HS |
43. |
4:44.40 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
Paul Huntsman |
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
49. |
4:45.57 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
Tyler Coy |
|
So |
|
Bonneville High School |
52. |
4:45.85 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Trey Trusty |
|
Sr |
|
Westlake HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Luke Johnston |
|
So |
|
Westlake HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Dillon Gilpin |
|
Sr |
|
Evanston High School |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 1600 meter Open Sections |
|
1. |
Carlton Baird |
|
Sr |
|
West Side HS |
H1 |
-1. |
|
4:26.97 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Teron Tucker |
|
Jr |
|
Woods Cross HS |
H4 |
-1. |
|
4:28.71 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Blake Bennion |
|
Sr |
|
Alta HS |
H4 |
-2. |
|
4:29.96 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Albert Hanks |
|
Jr |
|
Corner Canyon HS |
H4 |
-3. |
|
4:30.38 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Bryant Edgerton |
|
So |
|
Syracuse HS |
H4 |
-4. |
|
4:30.74 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Adam Wood |
|
So |
|
Herriman High School |
H4 |
-5. |
|
4:30.90 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Nick Allen |
|
Sr |
|
Mountain Crest High School |
H4 |
-6. |
|
4:31.19 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Preston Portillo |
|
So |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
H4 |
-7. |
|
4:33.65 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Daniel Tumblin |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
H3 |
-1. |
|
4:33.76 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Cameron Robison |
|
Sr |
|
Provo HS |
H4 |
-8. |
|
4:33.96 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Joshua Leatham |
|
Fr |
|
Viewmont HS |
H4 |
-9. |
|
4:34.61 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Chris Rushing |
|
Sr |
|
East |
H4 |
-10. |
|
4:35.38 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Andrew Allen |
|
Sr |
|
Morgan |
H3 |
-2. |
|
4:35.85 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Henry Hall |
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
H4 |
-11. |
|
4:36.63 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Frasier Williamson |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
H4 |
-12. |
|
4:36.84 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
Pablo Galante |
|
Sr |
|
Provo HS |
H4 |
-13. |
|
4:37.27 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
Justin Hartshorn |
|
Fr |
|
Lone Peak HS |
H4 |
-14. |
|
4:37.50 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
Kyle Rummens |
|
So |
|
Woods Cross HS |
H4 |
-15. |
|
4:37.91 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
Carson Andreasen |
|
Sr |
|
Syracuse HS |
H3 |
-3. |
|
4:38.91 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
Steven Dabb |
|
Sr |
|
Ben Lomond HS |
H3 |
-4. |
|
4:39.16 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
Jake Reynolds |
|
So |
|
Syracuse HS |
H3 |
-5. |
|
4:39.23 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
Caleb Hunt |
|
Sr |
|
Fremont HS |
H2 |
-1. |
|
4:39.54 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
Tanner Webb |
|
So |
|
Herriman High School |
H3 |
-6. |
|
4:39.94 |
|
|
|
|
24. |
Britton Jordan |
|
So |
|
Northridge High School |
H3 |
-7. |
|
4:40.27 |
|
|
|
|
25. |
Kaige Korth |
|
Jr |
|
Riverton HS |
H2 |
-2. |
|
4:40.44 |
|
|
|
|
26. |
Josh Christiansen |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
H1 |
-2. |
|
4:40.87 |
|
|
|
|
27. |
Nathan Taylor |
|
Jr |
|
Hunter HS |
H3 |
-8. |
|
4:41.10 |
|
|
|
|
28. |
Jacob Smith |
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
H1 |
-3. |
|
4:41.32 |
|
|
|
|
29. |
Wes Miller |
|
Sr |
|
Park City High School |
H4 |
-16. |
|
4:42.40 |
|
|
|
|
30. |
Chris Hughes |
|
Jr |
|
Woods Cross HS |
H4 |
-17. |
|
4:42.45 |
|
|
|
|
31. |
Garrett Farrer |
|
Jr |
|
Fremont HS |
H3 |
-9. |
|
4:42.47 |
|
|
|
|
32. |
Solomon Twitchell |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
H2 |
-3. |
|
4:42.49 |
|
|
|
|
33. |
Adam Aposhian |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
H2 |
-4. |
|
4:42.69 |
|
|
|
|
34. |
Duncan Forrest |
|
Jr |
|
Riverton HS |
H3 |
-10. |
|
4:42.76 |
|
|
|
|
35. |
Jared Christiansen |
|
Jr |
|
Bonneville High School |
H2 |
-5. |
|
4:43.12 |
|
|
|
|
36. |
Jon Evans |
|
Jr |
|
Woods Cross HS |
H1 |
-4. |
|
4:43.27 |
|
|
|
|
37. |
Jared Slater |
|
Jr |
|
Clearfield HS |
H2 |
-6. |
|
4:43.30 |
|
|
|
|
38. |
Isaac White |
|
Sr |
|
Herriman High School |
H2 |
-7. |
|
4:43.67 |
|
|
|
|
39. |
Ben Keller |
|
Fr |
|
Ogden HS |
H1 |
-5. |
|
4:43.74 |
|
|
|
|
40. |
Tyler Mortensen |
|
Jr |
|
Westlake HS |
H1 |
-6. |
|
4:43.77 |
|
|
|
|
41. |
Brady Olson |
|
Jr |
|
Evanston High School |
H3 |
-11. |
|
4:43.95 |
|
|
|
|
42. |
Thomas Odell |
|
Jr |
|
Olympus HS |
H4 |
-18. |
|
4:44.21 |
|
|
|
|
43. |
Morgan Hunter |
|
Sr |
|
Provo HS |
H4 |
-19. |
|
4:44.40 |
|
|
|
|
44. |
Justin Roylance |
|
So |
|
Riverton HS |
H3 |
-12. |
|
4:44.44 |
|
|
|
|
44. |
Tyler Stark |
|
So |
|
Syracuse HS |
H1 |
-7. |
|
4:44.44 |
|
|
|
|
46. |
Matt Ward |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
H3 |
-13. |
|
4:44.48 |
|
|
|
|
47. |
Micah Richens |
|
Sr |
|
Clearfield HS |
H2 |
-8. |
|
4:44.88 |
|
|
|
|
48. |
Spencer Nelson |
|
Jr |
|
Mountain Crest High School |
H3 |
-14. |
|
4:45.13 |
|
|
|
|
49. |
Paul Huntsman |
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
H4 |
-20. |
|
4:45.57 |
|
|
|
|
50. |
Brigham Halverson |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
H2 |
-9. |
|
4:45.59 |
|
|
|
|
51. |
Brandon Barclay |
|
Fr |
|
Bonneville High School |
H3 |
-15. |
|
4:45.61 |
|
|
|
|
52. |
Tyler Coy |
|
So |
|
Bonneville High School |
H4 |
-21. |
|
4:45.85 |
|
|
|
|
53. |
Joseph Gonzales |
|
Fr |
|
Bonneville High School |
H3 |
-16. |
|
4:45.86 |
|
|
|
|
54. |
Andrew Rasmussen |
|
Jr |
|
Viewmont HS |
H3 |
-17. |
|
4:45.91 |
|
|
|
|
55. |
R Cameron Smith |
|
Sr |
|
Bingham HS |
H2 |
-10. |
|
4:46.15 |
|
|
|
|
56. |
Zack DeGraw |
|
So |
|
Olympus HS |
H1 |
-8. |
|
4:46.25 |
|
|
|
|
57. |
Mitch Perry |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
H2 |
-11. |
|
4:46.26 |
|
|
|
|
58. |
Caleb Brown |
|
Jr |
|
Herriman High School |
H2 |
-12. |
|
4:46.28 |
|
|
|
|
59. |
Kyler Hall |
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
H3 |
-18. |
|
4:46.33 |
|
|
|
|
60. |
Chase Jones |
|
Sr |
|
Jordan HS |
H1 |
-9. |
|
4:46.60 |
|
|
|
|
61. |
Nate Osterstock |
|
So |
|
Olympus HS |
H1 |
-10. |
|
4:47.00 |
|
|
|
|
62. |
Braden Robbins |
|
Jr |
|
Riverton HS |
H2 |
-13. |
|
4:47.28 |
|
|
|
|
63. |
Sam Marberger |
|
So |
|
Olympus HS |
H1 |
-11. |
|
4:47.40 |
|
|
|
|
64. |
Britton Porter |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
H3 |
-19. |
|
4:47.56 |
|
|
|
|
65. |
Levi Wolfley |
|
Jr |
|
Riverton HS |
H1 |
-12. |
|
4:47.68 |
|
|
|
|
66. |
Jace Richards |
|
Jr |
|
Evanston High School |
H2 |
-14. |
|
4:47.77 |
|
|
|
|
67. |
Joe Barney |
|
So |
|
Herriman High School |
H1 |
-13. |
|
4:48.18 |
|
|
|
|
68. |
Sam Edmunds |
|
Sr |
|
Park City High School |
H1 |
-14. |
|
4:48.51 |
|
|
|
|
69. |
Kendall Thompson |
|
Sr |
|
Clearfield HS |
H1 |
-15. |
|
4:49.16 |
|
|
|
|
70. |
Ammon Baker |
|
Jr |
|
Riverton HS |
H1 |
-16. |
|
4:49.17 |
|
|
|
|
71. |
Benjamin Papenfuss |
|
Jr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
H1 |
-17. |
|
4:49.39 |
|
|
|
|
72. |
Zach Wilde |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
H2 |
-15. |
|
4:49.51 |
|
|
|
|
73. |
Campbell Torres |
|
Sr |
|
Corner Canyon HS |
H2 |
-16. |
|
4:50.00 |
|
|
|
|
74. |
Ethan Hurst |
|
So |
|
Bear River High School |
H1 |
-18. |
|
4:50.41 |
|
|
|
|
75. |
Jackson Rayl |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
H1 |
-19. |
|
4:50.63 |
|
|
|
|
76. |
Steinar Jordan |
|
Jr |
|
Olympus HS |
H1 |
-20. |
|
4:50.65 |
|
|
|
|
77. |
Devin Jaster |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
H2 |
-17. |
|
4:50.66 |
|
|
|
|
78. |
Read Hadfield |
|
Jr |
|
Alta HS |
H2 |
-18. |
|
4:52.03 |
|
|
|
|
79. |
Joe Depoyster |
|
Jr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
H1 |
-21. |
|
4:52.18 |
|
|
|
|
80. |
Daniel Harris |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
H2 |
-19. |
|
4:52.98 |
|
|
|
|
81. |
Hayden Ewer |
|
Jr |
|
Mountain Crest High School |
H1 |
-22. |
|
4:54.33 |
|
|
|
|
82. |
Isaac Robison |
|
Jr |
|
Brighton HS |
H2 |
-20. |
|
4:54.35 |
|
|
|
|
83. |
Tyson Davis |
|
Sr |
|
Riverton HS |
H1 |
-23. |
|
4:54.41 |
|
|
|
|
84. |
Josh Richardson |
|
So |
|
Bingham HS |
H2 |
-21. |
|
4:55.54 |
|
|
|
|
85. |
Dallin Schut |
|
Jr |
|
Herriman High School |
H1 |
-24. |
|
4:55.64 |
|
|
|
|
86. |
Ben Orton |
|
Sr |
|
Westlake HS |
H2 |
-22. |
|
4:56.37 |
|
|
|
|
87. |
Jesse Case |
|
Sr |
|
Park City High School |
H2 |
-23. |
|
4:58.06 |
|
|
|
|
88. |
R Luke Gardenshire |
|
Fr |
|
Corner Canyon HS |
H1 |
-25. |
|
4:59.42 |
|
|
|
|
89. |
Parker Jones |
|
Fr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
H1 |
-26. |
|
5:00.26 |
|
|
|
|
90. |
James Asmus |
|
Sr |
|
Evanston High School |
H1 |
-27. |
|
5:06.10 |
|
|
|
|
91. |
Josh Peters |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
H2 |
-24. |
|
5:10.79 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Trey Trusty |
|
Sr |
|
Westlake HS |
H4 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Tyler Frost |
|
So |
|
Brighton HS |
H3 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Coleman Lloyd |
|
Jr |
|
Jordan HS |
H1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Dallin Peterson |
|
Jr |
|
Bonneville High School |
H3 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Brantson Wayman |
|
Jr |
|
Westlake HS |
H3 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Call Butterfield |
|
Jr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
H1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Brandon Peters |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
H3 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Luke Johnston |
|
So |
|
Westlake HS |
H4 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Julian Pellmann |
|
So |
|
Brighton HS |
H1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
McKay Treadwell |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
H3 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Jacob Hall |
|
So |
|
Bonneville High School |
H3 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Dillon Gilpin |
|
Sr |
|
Evanston High School |
H4 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 4x100 Open Sections |
Heat 1 |
|
1. |
Bear River High School B |
|
|
Bear River High School |
2. |
50.33 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Park City High School B |
|
|
Park City High School |
3. |
51.21 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Copper Hills HS C |
|
|
Copper Hills HS |
4. |
51.29 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Ogden HS B |
|
|
Ogden HS |
6. |
51.81 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Brighton HS B |
|
|
Brighton HS |
7. |
52.21 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
West Jordan High School B |
|
|
West Jordan High School |
11. |
53.54 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Morgan B |
|
|
Morgan |
15. |
55.32 |
|
|
|
|
DQ |
Woods Cross HS B |
|
|
Woods Cross HS |
DQ |
DQ |
|
|
|
Runner 4, infraction 42 - use of profanity |
Girl's 4x100 Open Sections |
Heat 2 |
|
1. |
Syracuse HS C |
|
|
Syracuse HS |
1. |
49.60 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Copper Hills HS D |
|
|
Copper Hills HS |
5. |
51.63 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Hunter HS B |
|
|
Hunter HS |
8. |
52.40 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Northridge High School B |
|
|
Northridge High School |
9. |
53.12 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Bountiful HS B |
|
|
Bountiful HS |
10. |
53.20 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Davis HS C |
|
|
Davis HS |
12. |
53.90 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Olympus HS B |
|
|
Olympus HS |
13. |
54.04 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
East B |
|
|
East |
14. |
55.18 |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 4x100 Open Sections |
|
1. |
Syracuse HS C |
|
|
Syracuse HS |
H2 |
-1. |
|
49.60 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Bear River High School B |
|
|
Bear River High School |
H1 |
-1. |
|
50.33 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Park City High School B |
|
|
Park City High School |
H1 |
-2. |
|
51.21 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Copper Hills HS C |
|
|
Copper Hills HS |
H1 |
-3. |
|
51.29 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Copper Hills HS D |
|
|
Copper Hills HS |
H2 |
-2. |
|
51.63 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Ogden HS B |
|
|
Ogden HS |
H1 |
-4. |
|
51.81 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Brighton HS B |
|
|
Brighton HS |
H1 |
-5. |
|
52.21 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Hunter HS B |
|
|
Hunter HS |
H2 |
-3. |
|
52.40 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Northridge High School B |
|
|
Northridge High School |
H2 |
-4. |
|
53.12 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Bountiful HS B |
|
|
Bountiful HS |
H2 |
-5. |
|
53.20 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
West Jordan High School B |
|
|
West Jordan High School |
H1 |
-6. |
|
53.54 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Davis HS C |
|
|
Davis HS |
H2 |
-6. |
|
53.90 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Olympus HS B |
|
|
Olympus HS |
H2 |
-7. |
|
54.04 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
East B |
|
|
East |
H2 |
-8. |
|
55.18 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Morgan B |
|
|
Morgan |
H1 |
-7. |
|
55.32 |
|
|
|
|
DQ |
Woods Cross HS B |
|
|
Woods Cross HS |
H1 |
-DQ |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
Runner 4, infraction 42 - use of profanity |
Boy's 4x100 Open Sections |
Heat 1 |
|
1. |
Weber HS B |
|
|
Weber HS |
2. |
44.02 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Logan High School B |
|
|
Logan High School |
3. |
44.24 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Alta HS B |
|
|
Alta HS |
4. |
44.26 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Morgan B |
|
|
Morgan |
5. |
44.67 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Davis HS C |
|
|
Davis HS |
10. |
45.51 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Hillcrest HS B |
|
|
Hillcrest HS |
11. |
45.69 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Jordan HS C |
|
|
Jordan HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Fremont HS B |
|
|
Fremont HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 4x100 Open Sections |
Heat 2 |
|
1. |
Syracuse HS B |
|
|
Syracuse HS |
1. |
42.73 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Jordan HS D |
|
|
Jordan HS |
6. |
44.80 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Brighton HS B |
|
|
Brighton HS |
7. |
45.06 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Mountain Crest High School B |
|
|
Mountain Crest High School |
8. |
45.11 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
West Side HS B |
|
|
West Side HS |
9. |
45.42 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Rock Springs HS-WY B |
|
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
12. |
46.37 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
West Jordan High School B |
|
|
West Jordan High School |
13. |
46.83 |
|
|
|
|
DQ |
Viewmont HS B |
|
|
Viewmont HS |
DQ |
DQ |
|
|
|
exchange zone violation |
Boy's 4x100 Open Sections |
|
1. |
Syracuse HS B |
|
|
Syracuse HS |
H2 |
-1. |
|
42.73 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Weber HS B |
|
|
Weber HS |
H1 |
-1. |
|
44.02 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Logan High School B |
|
|
Logan High School |
H1 |
-2. |
|
44.24 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Alta HS B |
|
|
Alta HS |
H1 |
-3. |
|
44.26 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Morgan B |
|
|
Morgan |
H1 |
-4. |
|
44.67 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Jordan HS D |
|
|
Jordan HS |
H2 |
-2. |
|
44.80 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Brighton HS B |
|
|
Brighton HS |
H2 |
-3. |
|
45.06 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Mountain Crest High School B |
|
|
Mountain Crest High School |
H2 |
-4. |
|
45.11 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
West Side HS B |
|
|
West Side HS |
H2 |
-5. |
|
45.42 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Davis HS C |
|
|
Davis HS |
H1 |
-5. |
|
45.51 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Hillcrest HS B |
|
|
Hillcrest HS |
H1 |
-6. |
|
45.69 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Rock Springs HS-WY B |
|
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
H2 |
-6. |
|
46.37 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
West Jordan High School B |
|
|
West Jordan High School |
H2 |
-7. |
|
46.83 |
|
|
|
|
DQ |
Viewmont HS B |
|
|
Viewmont HS |
H2 |
-DQ |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
exchange zone violation |
DNS |
Jordan HS C |
|
|
Jordan HS |
H1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Fremont HS B |
|
|
Fremont HS |
H1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 400 meter Open Sections |
Heat 1 |
|
1. |
Kylen Morgan |
|
Sr |
|
Layton HS |
19. |
1:02.04 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Lauren Rasich |
|
Sr |
|
Rowland Hall |
26. |
1:03.18 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Susie Eames |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
28. |
1:03.72 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Haylee Mather |
|
Fr |
|
Riverton HS |
28. |
1:03.72 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Kaitlin Farley |
|
Jr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
31. |
1:04.74 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Emily Robinson |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
34. |
1:08:22.00 |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 400 meter Open Sections |
Heat 2 |
|
1. |
Rose Kelsch |
|
Jr |
|
Wasatch High School |
7. |
1:00.72 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Rachel Yostum |
|
Jr |
|
Westlake HS |
12. |
1:01.22 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Sage Allen |
|
So |
|
Olympus HS |
16. |
1:01.99 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Madison Lewis |
|
Sr |
|
Corner Canyon HS |
23. |
1:02.62 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Cambrie Lake |
|
So |
|
Northridge High School |
24. |
1:02.64 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Macy Risto |
|
Fr |
|
Wasatch High School |
25. |
1:02.82 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Sydney Larsen |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
30. |
1:04.62 |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 400 meter Open Sections |
Heat 3 |
|
1. |
Abbey Horrocks |
|
Jr |
|
Bingham HS |
15. |
1:01.63 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Rylee Wood |
|
So |
|
Riverton HS |
16. |
1:01.99 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Jenny Tidwell |
|
Sr |
|
Weber HS |
18. |
1:02.01 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Candace Bowman |
|
Sr |
|
Northridge High School |
20. |
1:02.43 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Hailey Jensen |
|
Fr |
|
Herriman High School |
21. |
1:02.44 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Keslee Stephenson |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
22. |
1:02.46 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Daisy Lal |
|
Fr |
|
Jordan HS |
27. |
1:03.39 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Jillian Vance |
|
Fr |
|
Westlake HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 400 meter Open Sections |
Heat 4 |
|
1. |
La Taylor |
|
Jr |
|
Bingham HS |
4. |
1:00.58 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Abbey Bishop |
|
Sr |
|
Mountain Crest |
6. |
1:00.61 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Emily Benson |
|
Sr |
|
Wasatch High School |
9. |
1:00.86 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Tawnie Fitzgerald |
|
Sr |
|
Northridge High School |
10. |
1:01.10 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Katie Toole |
|
Sr |
|
Viewmont HS |
10. |
1:01.10 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
MaKenzie Kroupa |
|
Jr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
13. |
1:01.29 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Bobbi Parker |
|
Jr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
32. |
1:05.17 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Candice Nkoy |
|
Sr |
|
Rowland Hall |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 400 meter Open Sections |
Heat 5 |
|
1. |
Shaylee Higley |
|
Sr |
|
Fremont HS |
1. |
58.95 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
BriAnna Gipson |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
2. |
59.56 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Laura Kehr |
|
Jr |
|
Northridge High School |
3. |
59.78 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Adara Christensen |
|
Fr |
|
Westlake HS |
4. |
1:00.58 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Emma Earl |
|
So |
|
East |
8. |
1:00.84 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Jordyn Johnson |
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
14. |
1:01.39 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Rachel Clouse |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
33. |
1:05.20 |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 400 meter Open Sections |
|
1. |
Shaylee Higley |
|
Sr |
|
Fremont HS |
H5 |
-1. |
|
58.95 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
BriAnna Gipson |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
H5 |
-2. |
|
59.56 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Laura Kehr |
|
Jr |
|
Northridge High School |
H5 |
-3. |
|
59.78 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Adara Christensen |
|
Fr |
|
Westlake HS |
H5 |
-4. |
|
1:00.58 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
La Taylor |
|
Jr |
|
Bingham HS |
H4 |
-1. |
|
1:00.58 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Abbey Bishop |
|
Sr |
|
Mountain Crest |
H4 |
-2. |
|
1:00.61 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Rose Kelsch |
|
Jr |
|
Wasatch High School |
H2 |
-1. |
|
1:00.72 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Emma Earl |
|
So |
|
East |
H5 |
-5. |
|
1:00.84 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Emily Benson |
|
Sr |
|
Wasatch High School |
H4 |
-3. |
|
1:00.86 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Tawnie Fitzgerald |
|
Sr |
|
Northridge High School |
H4 |
-4. |
|
1:01.10 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Katie Toole |
|
Sr |
|
Viewmont HS |
H4 |
-4. |
|
1:01.10 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Rachel Yostum |
|
Jr |
|
Westlake HS |
H2 |
-2. |
|
1:01.22 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
MaKenzie Kroupa |
|
Jr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
H4 |
-6. |
|
1:01.29 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Jordyn Johnson |
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
H5 |
-6. |
|
1:01.39 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Abbey Horrocks |
|
Jr |
|
Bingham HS |
H3 |
-1. |
|
1:01.63 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
Sage Allen |
|
So |
|
Olympus HS |
H2 |
-3. |
|
1:01.99 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
Rylee Wood |
|
So |
|
Riverton HS |
H3 |
-2. |
|
1:01.99 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
Jenny Tidwell |
|
Sr |
|
Weber HS |
H3 |
-3. |
|
1:02.01 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
Kylen Morgan |
|
Sr |
|
Layton HS |
H1 |
-1. |
|
1:02.04 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
Candace Bowman |
|
Sr |
|
Northridge High School |
H3 |
-4. |
|
1:02.43 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
Hailey Jensen |
|
Fr |
|
Herriman High School |
H3 |
-5. |
|
1:02.44 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
Keslee Stephenson |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
H3 |
-6. |
|
1:02.46 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
Madison Lewis |
|
Sr |
|
Corner Canyon HS |
H2 |
-4. |
|
1:02.62 |
|
|
|
|
24. |
Cambrie Lake |
|
So |
|
Northridge High School |
H2 |
-5. |
|
1:02.64 |
|
|
|
|
25. |
Macy Risto |
|
Fr |
|
Wasatch High School |
H2 |
-6. |
|
1:02.82 |
|
|
|
|
26. |
Lauren Rasich |
|
Sr |
|
Rowland Hall |
H1 |
-2. |
|
1:03.18 |
|
|
|
|
27. |
Daisy Lal |
|
Fr |
|
Jordan HS |
H3 |
-7. |
|
1:03.39 |
|
|
|
|
28. |
Susie Eames |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
H1 |
-3. |
|
1:03.72 |
|
|
|
|
28. |
Haylee Mather |
|
Fr |
|
Riverton HS |
H1 |
-3. |
|
1:03.72 |
|
|
|
|
30. |
Sydney Larsen |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
H2 |
-7. |
|
1:04.62 |
|
|
|
|
31. |
Kaitlin Farley |
|
Jr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
H1 |
-5. |
|
1:04.74 |
|
|
|
|
32. |
Bobbi Parker |
|
Jr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
H4 |
-7. |
|
1:05.17 |
|
|
|
|
33. |
Rachel Clouse |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
H5 |
-7. |
|
1:05.20 |
|
|
|
|
34. |
Emily Robinson |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
H1 |
-6. |
|
1:08:22.00 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Candice Nkoy |
|
Sr |
|
Rowland Hall |
H4 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Jillian Vance |
|
Fr |
|
Westlake HS |
H3 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 400 meter Open Sections |
Heat 1 |
|
1. |
Brycen Wirick |
|
Sr |
|
Evanston High School |
21. |
53.02 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Ryan Cleghorn |
|
Jr |
|
Viewmont HS |
25. |
53.44 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Trevor Rose |
|
So |
|
Morgan |
29. |
53.73 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Cade Hyde |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
32. |
53.91 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Caleb Gipson |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
37. |
54.77 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Josh Gardner |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
38. |
55.32 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Joey Culas |
|
So |
|
East |
38. |
55.32 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 400 meter Open Sections |
Heat 2 |
|
1. |
McKay Christensen |
|
Sr |
|
Riverton HS |
3. |
51.73 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Joseph Taylor |
|
Jr |
|
Olympus HS |
14. |
52.72 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Evyn Conrad |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
20. |
52.96 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Matthew Parker |
|
So |
|
Riverton HS |
30. |
53.84 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Ryan Williams |
|
Jr |
|
Viewmont HS |
33. |
54.30 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Chandler Perry |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
35. |
54.57 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Darian Welch |
|
Sr |
|
Mountain Crest High School |
36. |
54.62 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 400 meter Open Sections |
Heat 3 |
|
1. |
Jeshua Osorio |
|
Sr |
|
Westlake HS |
1. |
51.41 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Isiah Jackson |
|
So |
|
Jordan HS |
6. |
52.12 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Devon Weaver |
|
Sr |
|
Weber HS |
17. |
52.84 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Jade White |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
24. |
53.40 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Miles Trujillo |
|
Sr |
|
Evanston High School |
27. |
53.51 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Alex Valerio |
|
Jr |
|
West Jordan High School |
28. |
53.68 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 400 meter Open Sections |
Heat 4 |
|
1. |
Andrew Glenn |
|
Jr |
|
Riverton HS |
7. |
52.26 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Jaxon Wernli |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
10. |
52.46 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Loren Burrell |
|
Sr |
|
Syracuse HS |
12. |
52.60 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Nathan Flint |
|
Sr |
|
Layton HS |
14. |
52.72 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Anthony Crisione |
|
Sr |
|
Northridge High School |
18. |
52.89 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Bailey White |
|
So |
|
Bonneville High School |
19. |
52.90 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Jaky Blad |
|
Sr |
|
Riverton HS |
23. |
53.35 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 400 meter Open Sections |
Heat 5 |
|
1. |
Tyler MacPherson |
|
So |
|
Lone Peak HS |
5. |
52.00 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Shadell Padmore |
|
Sr |
|
Northridge High School |
8. |
52.27 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Jeffrey TImothy |
|
Sr |
|
Jordan HS |
10. |
52.46 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Josh Reader |
|
Jr |
|
Viewmont HS |
13. |
52.69 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Chandler Cork |
|
Sr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
25. |
53.44 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Andrew Vanhorn |
|
Sr |
|
Mountain Crest High School |
31. |
53.87 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Brandon Farley |
|
Fr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
34. |
54.53 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Matt Fowler |
|
So |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
41. |
55.78 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 400 meter Open Sections |
Heat 6 |
|
1. |
Nate Boehme |
|
So |
|
Weber HS |
2. |
51.62 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Gabriel Rojo |
|
Sr |
|
Bingham HS |
4. |
51.84 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Tyler Topham |
|
Jr |
|
Bingham HS |
9. |
52.38 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Ryker Johnson |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
16. |
52.73 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Kaden Sheridan |
|
Sr |
|
Bonneville High School |
22. |
53.23 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Tommy Nufer |
|
Sr |
|
Herriman High School |
40. |
55.38 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 400 meter Open Sections |
|
1. |
Jeshua Osorio |
|
Sr |
|
Westlake HS |
H3 |
-1. |
|
51.41 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Nate Boehme |
|
So |
|
Weber HS |
H6 |
-1. |
|
51.62 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
McKay Christensen |
|
Sr |
|
Riverton HS |
H2 |
-1. |
|
51.73 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Gabriel Rojo |
|
Sr |
|
Bingham HS |
H6 |
-2. |
|
51.84 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Tyler MacPherson |
|
So |
|
Lone Peak HS |
H5 |
-1. |
|
52.00 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Isiah Jackson |
|
So |
|
Jordan HS |
H3 |
-2. |
|
52.12 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Andrew Glenn |
|
Jr |
|
Riverton HS |
H4 |
-1. |
|
52.26 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Shadell Padmore |
|
Sr |
|
Northridge High School |
H5 |
-2. |
|
52.27 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Tyler Topham |
|
Jr |
|
Bingham HS |
H6 |
-3. |
|
52.38 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Jaxon Wernli |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
H4 |
-2. |
|
52.46 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Jeffrey TImothy |
|
Sr |
|
Jordan HS |
H5 |
-3. |
|
52.46 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Loren Burrell |
|
Sr |
|
Syracuse HS |
H4 |
-3. |
|
52.60 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Josh Reader |
|
Jr |
|
Viewmont HS |
H5 |
-4. |
|
52.69 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Joseph Taylor |
|
Jr |
|
Olympus HS |
H2 |
-2. |
|
52.72 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Nathan Flint |
|
Sr |
|
Layton HS |
H4 |
-4. |
|
52.72 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
Ryker Johnson |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
H6 |
-4. |
|
52.73 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
Devon Weaver |
|
Sr |
|
Weber HS |
H3 |
-3. |
|
52.84 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
Anthony Crisione |
|
Sr |
|
Northridge High School |
H4 |
-5. |
|
52.89 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
Bailey White |
|
So |
|
Bonneville High School |
H4 |
-6. |
|
52.90 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
Evyn Conrad |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
H2 |
-3. |
|
52.96 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
Brycen Wirick |
|
Sr |
|
Evanston High School |
H1 |
-1. |
|
53.02 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
Kaden Sheridan |
|
Sr |
|
Bonneville High School |
H6 |
-5. |
|
53.23 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
Jaky Blad |
|
Sr |
|
Riverton HS |
H4 |
-7. |
|
53.35 |
|
|
|
|
24. |
Jade White |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
H3 |
-4. |
|
53.40 |
|
|
|
|
25. |
Chandler Cork |
|
Sr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
H5 |
-5. |
|
53.44 |
|
|
|
|
25. |
Ryan Cleghorn |
|
Jr |
|
Viewmont HS |
H1 |
-2. |
|
53.44 |
|
|
|
|
27. |
Miles Trujillo |
|
Sr |
|
Evanston High School |
H3 |
-5. |
|
53.51 |
|
|
|
|
28. |
Alex Valerio |
|
Jr |
|
West Jordan High School |
H3 |
-6. |
|
53.68 |
|
|
|
|
29. |
Trevor Rose |
|
So |
|
Morgan |
H1 |
-3. |
|
53.73 |
|
|
|
|
30. |
Matthew Parker |
|
So |
|
Riverton HS |
H2 |
-4. |
|
53.84 |
|
|
|
|
31. |
Andrew Vanhorn |
|
Sr |
|
Mountain Crest High School |
H5 |
-6. |
|
53.87 |
|
|
|
|
32. |
Cade Hyde |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
H1 |
-4. |
|
53.91 |
|
|
|
|
33. |
Ryan Williams |
|
Jr |
|
Viewmont HS |
H2 |
-5. |
|
54.30 |
|
|
|
|
34. |
Brandon Farley |
|
Fr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
H5 |
-7. |
|
54.53 |
|
|
|
|
35. |
Chandler Perry |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
H2 |
-6. |
|
54.57 |
|
|
|
|
36. |
Darian Welch |
|
Sr |
|
Mountain Crest High School |
H2 |
-7. |
|
54.62 |
|
|
|
|
37. |
Caleb Gipson |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
H1 |
-5. |
|
54.77 |
|
|
|
|
38. |
Josh Gardner |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
H1 |
-6. |
|
55.32 |
|
|
|
|
38. |
Joey Culas |
|
So |
|
East |
H1 |
-6. |
|
55.32 |
|
|
|
|
40. |
Tommy Nufer |
|
Sr |
|
Herriman High School |
H6 |
-6. |
|
55.38 |
|
|
|
|
41. |
Matt Fowler |
|
So |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
H5 |
-8. |
|
55.78 |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Open Sections |
Heat 1 |
|
1. |
Courtney Ruttan |
|
Jr |
|
Park City High School |
19. |
49.36 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Poem Pinhey |
|
Sr |
|
Morgan |
26. |
50.34 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Kourtney Curtis |
|
So |
|
Bear River High School |
29. |
50.55 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Rachel Yostum |
|
Jr |
|
Westlake HS |
30. |
50.73 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Adalyn Nicholls |
|
Jr |
|
Bingham HS |
33. |
50.91 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Michaela Mortenson |
|
Jr |
|
Morgan |
40. |
52.50 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Jessica Snarr |
|
Sr |
|
Fremont HS |
42. |
53.85 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Lydia Trotter |
|
Sr |
|
Ogden HS |
45. |
56.27 |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Open Sections |
Heat 2 |
|
1. |
Aleah Knowles |
|
Fr |
|
Ogden HS |
15. |
48.94 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Tayler Groll |
|
Fr |
|
Evanston High School |
17. |
49.19 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Emily Summers |
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
22. |
49.61 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Madi King |
|
Fr |
|
Herriman High School |
28. |
50.49 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Mary Larson |
|
So |
|
Bountiful HS |
32. |
50.80 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Marley Newton |
|
So |
|
Mountain View High School |
36. |
51.09 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Krystalynn Appiah |
|
Jr |
|
Bountiful HS |
41. |
52.63 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Jaycie Price |
|
So |
|
Bonneville High School |
44. |
54.93 |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Open Sections |
Heat 3 |
|
1. |
Melissa Fellows |
|
So |
|
Wasatch High School |
18. |
49.34 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Jordan Bushey |
|
Sr |
|
Viewmont HS |
23. |
49.83 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Kassidy Webb |
|
Fr |
|
Davis HS |
31. |
50.77 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Sienna Hamilton |
|
Sr |
|
Herriman High School |
34. |
50.95 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Savannah Ward |
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
37. |
51.47 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Rebecca Workman |
|
Jr |
|
Viewmont HS |
39. |
52.28 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Macy Markus |
|
Fr |
|
Herriman High School |
43. |
54.08 |
|
|
|
|
DQ |
Gwen Romrell |
|
Fr |
|
Riverton HS |
DQ |
DQ |
|
|
|
infraction 2 - interference by competitor |
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Open Sections |
Heat 4 |
|
1. |
Mikyla Dickerson |
|
Jr |
|
Layton HS |
8. |
48.45 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Lindy Schroeder |
|
Sr |
|
Mountain Crest |
12. |
48.68 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Anna Cox |
|
So |
|
Morgan |
20. |
49.52 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Kayla Snarr |
|
So |
|
Fremont HS |
21. |
49.55 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Brynne Anderson |
|
Sr |
|
Logan High School |
24. |
50.17 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Grace Cobabe |
|
Fr |
|
Hillcrest HS |
27. |
50.38 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Sarah Hinze |
|
So |
|
Roy HS |
35. |
51.08 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Hailey Barker |
|
Fr |
|
Evanston High School |
38. |
52.12 |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Open Sections |
Heat 5 |
|
1. |
Jordan Brandt |
|
So |
|
Brighton HS |
2. |
46.73 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Aspen Drecksel |
|
Jr |
|
Bingham HS |
6. |
47.88 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Kyleigh Jones |
|
So |
|
Copper Hills HS |
7. |
48.06 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Taya Tobler |
|
So |
|
Syracuse HS |
11. |
48.63 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Rachel Whipple |
|
So |
|
Bountiful HS |
13. |
48.69 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Shambrea Ogden |
|
So |
|
Riverton HS |
14. |
48.84 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Lyndzie Kroupa |
|
Jr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
16. |
48.98 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Madeline Martin |
|
Fr |
|
Hillcrest HS |
25. |
50.26 |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Open Sections |
Heat 6 |
|
1. |
Talia Reza |
|
Jr |
|
Bonneville High School |
1. |
46.30 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Mady Cook |
|
Jr |
|
Mountain Crest |
3. |
46.77 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Anne Petersen |
|
So |
|
Syracuse HS |
4. |
47.71 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Brandy Bookout |
|
Sr |
|
Alta HS |
5. |
47.85 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Aubrey Newton |
|
Sr |
|
Mountain View High School |
9. |
48.54 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Olivia Richards |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
10. |
48.61 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Cidnee Davies |
|
Jr |
|
Syracuse HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Megan Bedwell |
|
Sr |
|
Weber HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Open Sections |
|
1. |
Talia Reza |
|
Jr |
|
Bonneville High School |
H6 |
-1. |
|
46.30 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Jordan Brandt |
|
So |
|
Brighton HS |
H5 |
-1. |
|
46.73 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Mady Cook |
|
Jr |
|
Mountain Crest |
H6 |
-2. |
|
46.77 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Anne Petersen |
|
So |
|
Syracuse HS |
H6 |
-3. |
|
47.71 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Brandy Bookout |
|
Sr |
|
Alta HS |
H6 |
-4. |
|
47.85 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Aspen Drecksel |
|
Jr |
|
Bingham HS |
H5 |
-2. |
|
47.88 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Kyleigh Jones |
|
So |
|
Copper Hills HS |
H5 |
-3. |
|
48.06 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Mikyla Dickerson |
|
Jr |
|
Layton HS |
H4 |
-1. |
|
48.45 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Aubrey Newton |
|
Sr |
|
Mountain View High School |
H6 |
-5. |
|
48.54 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Olivia Richards |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
H6 |
-6. |
|
48.61 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Taya Tobler |
|
So |
|
Syracuse HS |
H5 |
-4. |
|
48.63 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Lindy Schroeder |
|
Sr |
|
Mountain Crest |
H4 |
-2. |
|
48.68 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Rachel Whipple |
|
So |
|
Bountiful HS |
H5 |
-5. |
|
48.69 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Shambrea Ogden |
|
So |
|
Riverton HS |
H5 |
-6. |
|
48.84 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Aleah Knowles |
|
Fr |
|
Ogden HS |
H2 |
-1. |
|
48.94 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
Lyndzie Kroupa |
|
Jr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
H5 |
-7. |
|
48.98 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
Tayler Groll |
|
Fr |
|
Evanston High School |
H2 |
-2. |
|
49.19 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
Melissa Fellows |
|
So |
|
Wasatch High School |
H3 |
-1. |
|
49.34 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
Courtney Ruttan |
|
Jr |
|
Park City High School |
H1 |
-1. |
|
49.36 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
Anna Cox |
|
So |
|
Morgan |
H4 |
-3. |
|
49.52 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
Kayla Snarr |
|
So |
|
Fremont HS |
H4 |
-4. |
|
49.55 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
Emily Summers |
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
H2 |
-3. |
|
49.61 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
Jordan Bushey |
|
Sr |
|
Viewmont HS |
H3 |
-2. |
|
49.83 |
|
|
|
|
24. |
Brynne Anderson |
|
Sr |
|
Logan High School |
H4 |
-5. |
|
50.17 |
|
|
|
|
25. |
Madeline Martin |
|
Fr |
|
Hillcrest HS |
H5 |
-8. |
|
50.26 |
|
|
|
|
26. |
Poem Pinhey |
|
Sr |
|
Morgan |
H1 |
-2. |
|
50.34 |
|
|
|
|
27. |
Grace Cobabe |
|
Fr |
|
Hillcrest HS |
H4 |
-6. |
|
50.38 |
|
|
|
|
28. |
Madi King |
|
Fr |
|
Herriman High School |
H2 |
-4. |
|
50.49 |
|
|
|
|
29. |
Kourtney Curtis |
|
So |
|
Bear River High School |
H1 |
-3. |
|
50.55 |
|
|
|
|
30. |
Rachel Yostum |
|
Jr |
|
Westlake HS |
H1 |
-4. |
|
50.73 |
|
|
|
|
31. |
Kassidy Webb |
|
Fr |
|
Davis HS |
H3 |
-3. |
|
50.77 |
|
|
|
|
32. |
Mary Larson |
|
So |
|
Bountiful HS |
H2 |
-5. |
|
50.80 |
|
|
|
|
33. |
Adalyn Nicholls |
|
Jr |
|
Bingham HS |
H1 |
-5. |
|
50.91 |
|
|
|
|
34. |
Sienna Hamilton |
|
Sr |
|
Herriman High School |
H3 |
-4. |
|
50.95 |
|
|
|
|
35. |
Sarah Hinze |
|
So |
|
Roy HS |
H4 |
-7. |
|
51.08 |
|
|
|
|
36. |
Marley Newton |
|
So |
|
Mountain View High School |
H2 |
-6. |
|
51.09 |
|
|
|
|
37. |
Savannah Ward |
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
H3 |
-5. |
|
51.47 |
|
|
|
|
38. |
Hailey Barker |
|
Fr |
|
Evanston High School |
H4 |
-8. |
|
52.12 |
|
|
|
|
39. |
Rebecca Workman |
|
Jr |
|
Viewmont HS |
H3 |
-6. |
|
52.28 |
|
|
|
|
40. |
Michaela Mortenson |
|
Jr |
|
Morgan |
H1 |
-6. |
|
52.50 |
|
|
|
|
41. |
Krystalynn Appiah |
|
Jr |
|
Bountiful HS |
H2 |
-7. |
|
52.63 |
|
|
|
|
42. |
Jessica Snarr |
|
Sr |
|
Fremont HS |
H1 |
-7. |
|
53.85 |
|
|
|
|
43. |
Macy Markus |
|
Fr |
|
Herriman High School |
H3 |
-7. |
|
54.08 |
|
|
|
|
44. |
Jaycie Price |
|
So |
|
Bonneville High School |
H2 |
-8. |
|
54.93 |
|
|
|
|
45. |
Lydia Trotter |
|
Sr |
|
Ogden HS |
H1 |
-8. |
|
56.27 |
|
|
|
|
DQ |
Gwen Romrell |
|
Fr |
|
Riverton HS |
H3 |
-DQ |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
infraction 2 - interference by competitor |
DNS |
Cidnee Davies |
|
Jr |
|
Syracuse HS |
H6 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Megan Bedwell |
|
Sr |
|
Weber HS |
H6 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Open Sections |
Heat 1 |
|
1. |
Daniel Bickel |
|
Sr |
|
Olympus HS |
22. |
43.87 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Bryce VomBaur |
|
Sr |
|
Hillcrest HS |
26. |
44.24 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Parker London |
|
So |
|
Morgan |
29. |
44.73 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Matt Turnbow |
|
Sr |
|
West Side HS |
31. |
44.79 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Nick Rabow |
|
Jr |
|
Fremont HS |
34. |
45.07 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Brandon Hammond |
|
Fr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
36. |
45.48 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Open Sections |
Heat 2 |
|
1. |
Jacob Rice |
|
Jr |
|
Morgan |
11. |
42.41 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Landon Baird |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
15. |
43.29 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Kason Thomas |
|
Sr |
|
Fremont HS |
30. |
44.74 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Chase Whitehead |
|
Sr |
|
Hillcrest HS |
35. |
45.35 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Trent Rasmussen |
|
So |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
37. |
45.49 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Noah Stanger |
|
So |
|
Fremont HS |
40. |
46.49 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Connor Brown |
|
Jr |
|
Northridge High School |
41. |
46.76 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Open Sections |
Heat 3 |
|
1. |
Taylor Southwick |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
12. |
42.44 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Garrett Bills |
|
Sr |
|
Morgan |
23. |
43.95 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Trevin Chowen |
|
Jr |
|
Viewmont HS |
27. |
44.70 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Bryson Fielding |
|
So |
|
Weber HS |
32. |
44.80 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Taylor Zesiger |
|
Sr |
|
Fremont HS |
33. |
44.87 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Brycen Wirick |
|
Sr |
|
Evanston High School |
39. |
46.22 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Jesse Barker |
|
So |
|
Evanston High School |
42. |
49.11 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Open Sections |
Heat 4 |
|
1. |
Dylan Casady |
|
Jr |
|
Herriman High School |
14. |
42.61 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Brandt Reiser |
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
16. |
43.32 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Logan Hatch |
|
Sr |
|
Westlake HS |
19. |
43.66 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Tanner Kutterer |
|
So |
|
Syracuse HS |
20. |
43.75 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Nate Pendleton |
|
Jr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
21. |
43.81 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Tyler Browning |
|
So |
|
Morgan |
24. |
44.04 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Tristan Cox |
|
Sr |
|
West Side HS |
28. |
44.72 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Tyler Seeley |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
38. |
46.03 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Open Sections |
Heat 5 |
|
1. |
Brett Smart |
|
Sr |
|
Bear River High School |
3. |
40.78 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Parker Saxton |
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
5. |
40.90 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Adam Heiner |
|
Sr |
|
Ben Lomond HS |
8. |
42.30 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Hyrum Peterson |
|
Sr |
|
Evanston High School |
10. |
42.39 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Matthew LeCheminant |
|
Sr |
|
Layton HS |
17. |
43.40 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
McGyver Clark |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
18. |
43.58 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Ben Godfrey |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
25. |
44.08 |
|
|
|
|
DQ |
Joshua Pelegrin |
|
Sr |
|
Park City High School |
DQ |
DQ |
|
|
|
infraction 11 - impeded another hurdler |
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Open Sections |
Heat 6 |
|
1. |
Kelton Johnson |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
1. |
40.39 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Jacob Powell |
|
Sr |
|
Layton HS |
2. |
40.76 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Nolan Borzoni |
|
Sr |
|
Bingham HS |
4. |
40.87 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
James Richardson |
|
Sr |
|
Bingham HS |
6. |
41.00 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Logan Spackman |
|
Sr |
|
Herriman High School |
7. |
41.65 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Damian Barney |
|
So |
|
Roy HS |
9. |
42.37 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Adriene Garland |
|
Jr |
|
West Jordan High School |
13. |
42.50 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Open Sections |
|
1. |
Kelton Johnson |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
H6 |
-1. |
|
40.39 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Jacob Powell |
|
Sr |
|
Layton HS |
H6 |
-2. |
|
40.76 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Brett Smart |
|
Sr |
|
Bear River High School |
H5 |
-1. |
|
40.78 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Nolan Borzoni |
|
Sr |
|
Bingham HS |
H6 |
-3. |
|
40.87 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Parker Saxton |
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
H5 |
-2. |
|
40.90 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
James Richardson |
|
Sr |
|
Bingham HS |
H6 |
-4. |
|
41.00 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Logan Spackman |
|
Sr |
|
Herriman High School |
H6 |
-5. |
|
41.65 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Adam Heiner |
|
Sr |
|
Ben Lomond HS |
H5 |
-3. |
|
42.30 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Damian Barney |
|
So |
|
Roy HS |
H6 |
-6. |
|
42.37 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Hyrum Peterson |
|
Sr |
|
Evanston High School |
H5 |
-4. |
|
42.39 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Jacob Rice |
|
Jr |
|
Morgan |
H2 |
-1. |
|
42.41 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Taylor Southwick |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
H3 |
-1. |
|
42.44 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Adriene Garland |
|
Jr |
|
West Jordan High School |
H6 |
-7. |
|
42.50 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Dylan Casady |
|
Jr |
|
Herriman High School |
H4 |
-1. |
|
42.61 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Landon Baird |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
H2 |
-2. |
|
43.29 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
Brandt Reiser |
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
H4 |
-2. |
|
43.32 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
Matthew LeCheminant |
|
Sr |
|
Layton HS |
H5 |
-5. |
|
43.40 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
McGyver Clark |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
H5 |
-6. |
|
43.58 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
Logan Hatch |
|
Sr |
|
Westlake HS |
H4 |
-3. |
|
43.66 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
Tanner Kutterer |
|
So |
|
Syracuse HS |
H4 |
-4. |
|
43.75 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
Nate Pendleton |
|
Jr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
H4 |
-5. |
|
43.81 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
Daniel Bickel |
|
Sr |
|
Olympus HS |
H1 |
-1. |
|
43.87 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
Garrett Bills |
|
Sr |
|
Morgan |
H3 |
-2. |
|
43.95 |
|
|
|
|
24. |
Tyler Browning |
|
So |
|
Morgan |
H4 |
-6. |
|
44.04 |
|
|
|
|
25. |
Ben Godfrey |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
H5 |
-7. |
|
44.08 |
|
|
|
|
26. |
Bryce VomBaur |
|
Sr |
|
Hillcrest HS |
H1 |
-2. |
|
44.24 |
|
|
|
|
27. |
Trevin Chowen |
|
Jr |
|
Viewmont HS |
H3 |
-3. |
|
44.70 |
|
|
|
|
28. |
Tristan Cox |
|
Sr |
|
West Side HS |
H4 |
-7. |
|
44.72 |
|
|
|
|
29. |
Parker London |
|
So |
|
Morgan |
H1 |
-3. |
|
44.73 |
|
|
|
|
30. |
Kason Thomas |
|
Sr |
|
Fremont HS |
H2 |
-3. |
|
44.74 |
|
|
|
|
31. |
Matt Turnbow |
|
Sr |
|
West Side HS |
H1 |
-4. |
|
44.79 |
|
|
|
|
32. |
Bryson Fielding |
|
So |
|
Weber HS |
H3 |
-4. |
|
44.80 |
|
|
|
|
33. |
Taylor Zesiger |
|
Sr |
|
Fremont HS |
H3 |
-5. |
|
44.87 |
|
|
|
|
34. |
Nick Rabow |
|
Jr |
|
Fremont HS |
H1 |
-5. |
|
45.07 |
|
|
|
|
35. |
Chase Whitehead |
|
Sr |
|
Hillcrest HS |
H2 |
-4. |
|
45.35 |
|
|
|
|
36. |
Brandon Hammond |
|
Fr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
H1 |
-6. |
|
45.48 |
|
|
|
|
37. |
Trent Rasmussen |
|
So |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
H2 |
-5. |
|
45.49 |
|
|
|
|
38. |
Tyler Seeley |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
H4 |
-8. |
|
46.03 |
|
|
|
|
39. |
Brycen Wirick |
|
Sr |
|
Evanston High School |
H3 |
-6. |
|
46.22 |
|
|
|
|
40. |
Noah Stanger |
|
So |
|
Fremont HS |
H2 |
-6. |
|
46.49 |
|
|
|
|
41. |
Connor Brown |
|
Jr |
|
Northridge High School |
H2 |
-7. |
|
46.76 |
|
|
|
|
42. |
Jesse Barker |
|
So |
|
Evanston High School |
H3 |
-7. |
|
49.11 |
|
|
|
|
DQ |
Joshua Pelegrin |
|
Sr |
|
Park City High School |
H5 |
-DQ |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
infraction 11 - impeded another hurdler |
Girl's 800 meter Open Sections |
Heat 1 |
|
1. |
Regan McGreer |
|
Jr |
|
Morgan |
11. |
2:29.90 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Carri Yoho |
|
Sr |
|
Northridge High School |
16. |
2:31.53 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Haley Hunt |
|
So |
|
Park City High School |
17. |
2:31.83 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Liza Greene |
|
Fr |
|
Park City High School |
24. |
2:33.79 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Korinna Tallon |
|
Sr |
|
Weber HS |
32. |
2:35.38 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Chloe Browning |
|
So |
|
Westlake HS |
34. |
2:36.13 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Katie Tanner |
|
Fr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
37. |
2:36.71 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Sydney Zaugg |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
39. |
2:38.08 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Sam Barton |
|
Jr |
|
Jordan HS |
40. |
2:39.20 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Madison Carr |
|
So |
|
Park City High School |
41. |
2:39.76 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Libby Hunt |
|
So |
|
Rowland Hall |
42. |
2:39.89 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Haven Thorson |
|
Sr |
|
Layton HS |
45. |
2:42.00 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Lindsey Holton |
|
Jr |
|
Brighton HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Callie Smith |
|
So |
|
Woods Cross HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Mica Rivera |
|
Fr |
|
Herriman High School |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Daniela VanBrocklin |
|
So |
|
Layton HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Breanna Lemon |
|
Sr |
|
Logan High School |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Brynn Bennion |
|
So |
|
Woods Cross HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 800 meter Open Sections |
Heat 2 |
|
1. |
Eleanor Wettstein |
|
Jr |
|
East |
9. |
2:27.57 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Abbey Spencer |
|
Jr |
|
Jordan HS |
12. |
2:30.27 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Rachel Roberts |
|
So |
|
Alta HS |
15. |
2:30.66 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Bailey Winter |
|
So |
|
Fremont HS |
20. |
2:33.12 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Jaclyn Atencio |
|
Jr |
|
West Jordan High School |
21. |
2:33.34 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Anna Wright |
|
Jr |
|
Viewmont HS |
23. |
2:33.74 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Katelyn Anderson |
|
Jr |
|
Clearfield HS |
25. |
2:33.83 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Ashley Blood |
|
Jr |
|
Alta HS |
28. |
2:33.99 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Jayme East |
|
So |
|
Fremont HS |
29. |
2:34.38 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Mikayla Mackey |
|
Jr |
|
Corner Canyon HS |
30. |
2:34.86 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
McKale Bladen |
|
So |
|
Mountain Crest |
31. |
2:34.91 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Emma Loftus |
|
So |
|
Herriman High School |
33. |
2:35.43 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Sydnee Rayl |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
35. |
2:36.24 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Mikaela Jorgensen |
|
So |
|
Herriman High School |
36. |
2:36.26 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Kelsie Westphal |
|
So |
|
Westlake HS |
38. |
2:37.43 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
Madison Sudweeks |
|
Jr |
|
Corner Canyon HS |
43. |
2:40.88 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
Lauren Rasich |
|
Sr |
|
Rowland Hall |
44. |
2:41.43 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Gloria Aquino |
|
So |
|
Jordan HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 800 meter Open Sections |
Heat 3 |
|
1. |
Abby Jensen |
|
Jr |
|
Jordan HS |
1. |
2:23.88 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Sydney Bigelow |
|
Sr |
|
Provo HS |
2. |
2:24.81 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Allison Oborn |
|
Jr |
|
Mountain Crest |
3. |
2:24.96 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Bailee Radakovich |
|
Fr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
4. |
2:25.79 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Taylor Woods |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
5. |
2:26.34 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Anna Ferrell |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
6. |
2:26.50 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Emily Liese |
|
Jr |
|
Mountain Crest |
7. |
2:27.43 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Emmaline Huntzinger |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
8. |
2:27.46 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Mackenzie Prows |
|
Jr |
|
West Jordan High School |
10. |
2:29.83 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Emma Earl |
|
So |
|
East |
13. |
2:30.50 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Madison Lewis |
|
Sr |
|
Corner Canyon HS |
14. |
2:30.54 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Cambrie Lake |
|
So |
|
Northridge High School |
18. |
2:32.36 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Hailey Barker |
|
Jr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
19. |
2:32.86 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Gabbey Beard |
|
Sr |
|
Woods Cross HS |
22. |
2:33.47 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Caitlin Butterfield |
|
Fr |
|
Herriman High School |
26. |
2:33.84 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
Lexi Elinkowski |
|
Sr |
|
Layton HS |
27. |
2:33.85 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Desie Thorn |
|
Sr |
|
Jordan HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Monica Monroy |
|
Jr |
|
Westlake HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 800 meter Open Sections |
|
1. |
Abby Jensen |
|
Jr |
|
Jordan HS |
H3 |
-1. |
|
2:23.88 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Sydney Bigelow |
|
Sr |
|
Provo HS |
H3 |
-2. |
|
2:24.81 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Allison Oborn |
|
Jr |
|
Mountain Crest |
H3 |
-3. |
|
2:24.96 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Bailee Radakovich |
|
Fr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
H3 |
-4. |
|
2:25.79 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Taylor Woods |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
H3 |
-5. |
|
2:26.34 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Anna Ferrell |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
H3 |
-6. |
|
2:26.50 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Emily Liese |
|
Jr |
|
Mountain Crest |
H3 |
-7. |
|
2:27.43 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Emmaline Huntzinger |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
H3 |
-8. |
|
2:27.46 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Eleanor Wettstein |
|
Jr |
|
East |
H2 |
-1. |
|
2:27.57 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Mackenzie Prows |
|
Jr |
|
West Jordan High School |
H3 |
-9. |
|
2:29.83 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Regan McGreer |
|
Jr |
|
Morgan |
H1 |
-1. |
|
2:29.90 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Abbey Spencer |
|
Jr |
|
Jordan HS |
H2 |
-2. |
|
2:30.27 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Emma Earl |
|
So |
|
East |
H3 |
-10. |
|
2:30.50 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Madison Lewis |
|
Sr |
|
Corner Canyon HS |
H3 |
-11. |
|
2:30.54 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Rachel Roberts |
|
So |
|
Alta HS |
H2 |
-3. |
|
2:30.66 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
Carri Yoho |
|
Sr |
|
Northridge High School |
H1 |
-2. |
|
2:31.53 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
Haley Hunt |
|
So |
|
Park City High School |
H1 |
-3. |
|
2:31.83 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
Cambrie Lake |
|
So |
|
Northridge High School |
H3 |
-12. |
|
2:32.36 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
Hailey Barker |
|
Jr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
H3 |
-13. |
|
2:32.86 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
Bailey Winter |
|
So |
|
Fremont HS |
H2 |
-4. |
|
2:33.12 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
Jaclyn Atencio |
|
Jr |
|
West Jordan High School |
H2 |
-5. |
|
2:33.34 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
Gabbey Beard |
|
Sr |
|
Woods Cross HS |
H3 |
-14. |
|
2:33.47 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
Anna Wright |
|
Jr |
|
Viewmont HS |
H2 |
-6. |
|
2:33.74 |
|
|
|
|
24. |
Liza Greene |
|
Fr |
|
Park City High School |
H1 |
-4. |
|
2:33.79 |
|
|
|
|
25. |
Katelyn Anderson |
|
Jr |
|
Clearfield HS |
H2 |
-7. |
|
2:33.83 |
|
|
|
|
26. |
Caitlin Butterfield |
|
Fr |
|
Herriman High School |
H3 |
-15. |
|
2:33.84 |
|
|
|
|
27. |
Lexi Elinkowski |
|
Sr |
|
Layton HS |
H3 |
-16. |
|
2:33.85 |
|
|
|
|
28. |
Ashley Blood |
|
Jr |
|
Alta HS |
H2 |
-8. |
|
2:33.99 |
|
|
|
|
29. |
Jayme East |
|
So |
|
Fremont HS |
H2 |
-9. |
|
2:34.38 |
|
|
|
|
30. |
Mikayla Mackey |
|
Jr |
|
Corner Canyon HS |
H2 |
-10. |
|
2:34.86 |
|
|
|
|
31. |
McKale Bladen |
|
So |
|
Mountain Crest |
H2 |
-11. |
|
2:34.91 |
|
|
|
|
32. |
Korinna Tallon |
|
Sr |
|
Weber HS |
H1 |
-5. |
|
2:35.38 |
|
|
|
|
33. |
Emma Loftus |
|
So |
|
Herriman High School |
H2 |
-12. |
|
2:35.43 |
|
|
|
|
34. |
Chloe Browning |
|
So |
|
Westlake HS |
H1 |
-6. |
|
2:36.13 |
|
|
|
|
35. |
Sydnee Rayl |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
H2 |
-13. |
|
2:36.24 |
|
|
|
|
36. |
Mikaela Jorgensen |
|
So |
|
Herriman High School |
H2 |
-14. |
|
2:36.26 |
|
|
|
|
37. |
Katie Tanner |
|
Fr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
H1 |
-7. |
|
2:36.71 |
|
|
|
|
38. |
Kelsie Westphal |
|
So |
|
Westlake HS |
H2 |
-15. |
|
2:37.43 |
|
|
|
|
39. |
Sydney Zaugg |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
H1 |
-8. |
|
2:38.08 |
|
|
|
|
40. |
Sam Barton |
|
Jr |
|
Jordan HS |
H1 |
-9. |
|
2:39.20 |
|
|
|
|
41. |
Madison Carr |
|
So |
|
Park City High School |
H1 |
-10. |
|
2:39.76 |
|
|
|
|
42. |
Libby Hunt |
|
So |
|
Rowland Hall |
H1 |
-11. |
|
2:39.89 |
|
|
|
|
43. |
Madison Sudweeks |
|
Jr |
|
Corner Canyon HS |
H2 |
-16. |
|
2:40.88 |
|
|
|
|
44. |
Lauren Rasich |
|
Sr |
|
Rowland Hall |
H2 |
-17. |
|
2:41.43 |
|
|
|
|
45. |
Haven Thorson |
|
Sr |
|
Layton HS |
H1 |
-12. |
|
2:42.00 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Desie Thorn |
|
Sr |
|
Jordan HS |
H3 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Lindsey Holton |
|
Jr |
|
Brighton HS |
H1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Gloria Aquino |
|
So |
|
Jordan HS |
H2 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Callie Smith |
|
So |
|
Woods Cross HS |
H1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Monica Monroy |
|
Jr |
|
Westlake HS |
H3 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Mica Rivera |
|
Fr |
|
Herriman High School |
H1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Daniela VanBrocklin |
|
So |
|
Layton HS |
H1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Breanna Lemon |
|
Sr |
|
Logan High School |
H1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Brynn Bennion |
|
So |
|
Woods Cross HS |
H1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 800 meter Open Sections |
Heat 1 |
|
1. |
Joshua Leatham |
|
Fr |
|
Viewmont HS |
12. |
2:04.38 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Isaac Anawalt |
|
Fr |
|
Logan High School |
14. |
2:05.02 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Jackson Wall |
|
Sr |
|
Bear River High School |
18. |
2:05.67 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Nathan Flint |
|
Sr |
|
Layton HS |
19. |
2:05.99 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Alex Sutherland |
|
Sr |
|
Woods Cross HS |
23. |
2:06.62 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Dylan Kendall |
|
So |
|
Woods Cross HS |
24. |
2:06.74 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Jacob Rowley |
|
So |
|
Olympus HS |
26. |
2:07.38 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Adam Aposhian |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
27. |
2:07.46 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Jake Reynolds |
|
So |
|
Syracuse HS |
28. |
2:07.47 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Zach Scott |
|
Jr |
|
Bonneville High School |
30. |
2:07.86 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Joe Depoyster |
|
Jr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
35. |
2:09.24 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Jared Christiansen |
|
Jr |
|
Bonneville High School |
36. |
2:09.89 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Duncan Forrest |
|
Jr |
|
Riverton HS |
38. |
2:10.76 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Ethan Hurst |
|
So |
|
Bear River High School |
40. |
2:12.56 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Sam Edmunds |
|
Sr |
|
Park City High School |
42. |
2:18.87 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Coleman Lloyd |
|
Jr |
|
Jordan HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Tate Buttars |
|
So |
|
West Side HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 800 meter Open Sections |
Heat 2 |
|
1. |
Ryan Andreasen |
|
Sr |
|
Syracuse HS |
8. |
2:02.75 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Kaden Taylor |
|
So |
|
Woods Cross HS |
9. |
2:03.87 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Jacob Lundskog |
|
Sr |
|
South Summit HS |
10. |
2:04.09 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Brian Nelson |
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
11. |
2:04.19 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Kaden Bingham |
|
Sr |
|
West Side HS |
13. |
2:04.40 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Ammon Driggs |
|
So |
|
Bingham HS |
16. |
2:05.56 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Connor Kleinman |
|
Sr |
|
Woods Cross HS |
17. |
2:05.64 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Christian Yngsdal |
|
Jr |
|
Fremont HS |
20. |
2:06.02 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Jon Cardinal |
|
Sr |
|
Layton HS |
21. |
2:06.04 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Garrett Farrer |
|
Jr |
|
Fremont HS |
22. |
2:06.46 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Alex Newbold |
|
Jr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
25. |
2:07.11 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Ryan Ward |
|
Jr |
|
West Jordan High School |
29. |
2:07.48 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Trace Jacobson |
|
Jr |
|
Riverton HS |
31. |
2:08.03 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Davis Johnson |
|
Sr |
|
Woods Cross HS |
32. |
2:08.11 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Jackson Rayl |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
33. |
2:08.41 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
Tyler Stark |
|
So |
|
Syracuse HS |
34. |
2:08.80 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
Solomon Twitchell |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
39. |
2:12.47 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
Jesse Case |
|
Sr |
|
Park City High School |
41. |
2:12.96 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 800 meter Open Sections |
Heat 3 |
|
1. |
Christian Carver |
|
Sr |
|
Fremont HS |
1. |
1:59.77 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Kaden Winter |
|
Sr |
|
Fremont HS |
2. |
1:59.83 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Jonathan Roy |
|
Jr |
|
Riverton HS |
3. |
2:00.24 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Alex Mashburn |
|
Jr |
|
Northridge High School |
4. |
2:00.82 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Jason Lang |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
5. |
2:02.31 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Joshua Mott |
|
Jr |
|
Bonneville High School |
6. |
2:02.51 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Andrew Davis |
|
Sr |
|
Alta HS |
7. |
2:02.63 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Jacob Lee |
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
15. |
2:05.41 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Cameron Robison |
|
Sr |
|
Provo HS |
37. |
2:10.12 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Devon Jarman |
|
Jr |
|
Northridge High School |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Morgan Hunter |
|
Sr |
|
Provo HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Luke Summers |
|
Jr |
|
Bear River High School |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Wes Miller |
|
Sr |
|
Park City High School |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Thomas Odell |
|
Jr |
|
Olympus HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Caleb Hunt |
|
Sr |
|
Fremont HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 800 meter Open Sections |
|
1. |
Christian Carver |
|
Sr |
|
Fremont HS |
H3 |
-1. |
|
1:59.77 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Kaden Winter |
|
Sr |
|
Fremont HS |
H3 |
-2. |
|
1:59.83 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Jonathan Roy |
|
Jr |
|
Riverton HS |
H3 |
-3. |
|
2:00.24 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Alex Mashburn |
|
Jr |
|
Northridge High School |
H3 |
-4. |
|
2:00.82 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Jason Lang |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
H3 |
-5. |
|
2:02.31 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Joshua Mott |
|
Jr |
|
Bonneville High School |
H3 |
-6. |
|
2:02.51 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Andrew Davis |
|
Sr |
|
Alta HS |
H3 |
-7. |
|
2:02.63 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Ryan Andreasen |
|
Sr |
|
Syracuse HS |
H2 |
-1. |
|
2:02.75 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Kaden Taylor |
|
So |
|
Woods Cross HS |
H2 |
-2. |
|
2:03.87 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Jacob Lundskog |
|
Sr |
|
South Summit HS |
H2 |
-3. |
|
2:04.09 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Brian Nelson |
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
H2 |
-4. |
|
2:04.19 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Joshua Leatham |
|
Fr |
|
Viewmont HS |
H1 |
-1. |
|
2:04.38 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Kaden Bingham |
|
Sr |
|
West Side HS |
H2 |
-5. |
|
2:04.40 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Isaac Anawalt |
|
Fr |
|
Logan High School |
H1 |
-2. |
|
2:05.02 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Jacob Lee |
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
H3 |
-8. |
|
2:05.41 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
Ammon Driggs |
|
So |
|
Bingham HS |
H2 |
-6. |
|
2:05.56 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
Connor Kleinman |
|
Sr |
|
Woods Cross HS |
H2 |
-7. |
|
2:05.64 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
Jackson Wall |
|
Sr |
|
Bear River High School |
H1 |
-3. |
|
2:05.67 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
Nathan Flint |
|
Sr |
|
Layton HS |
H1 |
-4. |
|
2:05.99 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
Christian Yngsdal |
|
Jr |
|
Fremont HS |
H2 |
-8. |
|
2:06.02 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
Jon Cardinal |
|
Sr |
|
Layton HS |
H2 |
-9. |
|
2:06.04 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
Garrett Farrer |
|
Jr |
|
Fremont HS |
H2 |
-10. |
|
2:06.46 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
Alex Sutherland |
|
Sr |
|
Woods Cross HS |
H1 |
-5. |
|
2:06.62 |
|
|
|
|
24. |
Dylan Kendall |
|
So |
|
Woods Cross HS |
H1 |
-6. |
|
2:06.74 |
|
|
|
|
25. |
Alex Newbold |
|
Jr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
H2 |
-11. |
|
2:07.11 |
|
|
|
|
26. |
Jacob Rowley |
|
So |
|
Olympus HS |
H1 |
-7. |
|
2:07.38 |
|
|
|
|
27. |
Adam Aposhian |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
H1 |
-8. |
|
2:07.46 |
|
|
|
|
28. |
Jake Reynolds |
|
So |
|
Syracuse HS |
H1 |
-9. |
|
2:07.47 |
|
|
|
|
29. |
Ryan Ward |
|
Jr |
|
West Jordan High School |
H2 |
-12. |
|
2:07.48 |
|
|
|
|
30. |
Zach Scott |
|
Jr |
|
Bonneville High School |
H1 |
-10. |
|
2:07.86 |
|
|
|
|
31. |
Trace Jacobson |
|
Jr |
|
Riverton HS |
H2 |
-13. |
|
2:08.03 |
|
|
|
|
32. |
Davis Johnson |
|
Sr |
|
Woods Cross HS |
H2 |
-14. |
|
2:08.11 |
|
|
|
|
33. |
Jackson Rayl |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
H2 |
-15. |
|
2:08.41 |
|
|
|
|
34. |
Tyler Stark |
|
So |
|
Syracuse HS |
H2 |
-16. |
|
2:08.80 |
|
|
|
|
35. |
Joe Depoyster |
|
Jr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
H1 |
-11. |
|
2:09.24 |
|
|
|
|
36. |
Jared Christiansen |
|
Jr |
|
Bonneville High School |
H1 |
-12. |
|
2:09.89 |
|
|
|
|
37. |
Cameron Robison |
|
Sr |
|
Provo HS |
H3 |
-9. |
|
2:10.12 |
|
|
|
|
38. |
Duncan Forrest |
|
Jr |
|
Riverton HS |
H1 |
-13. |
|
2:10.76 |
|
|
|
|
39. |
Solomon Twitchell |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
H2 |
-17. |
|
2:12.47 |
|
|
|
|
40. |
Ethan Hurst |
|
So |
|
Bear River High School |
H1 |
-14. |
|
2:12.56 |
|
|
|
|
41. |
Jesse Case |
|
Sr |
|
Park City High School |
H2 |
-18. |
|
2:12.96 |
|
|
|
|
42. |
Sam Edmunds |
|
Sr |
|
Park City High School |
H1 |
-15. |
|
2:18.87 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Devon Jarman |
|
Jr |
|
Northridge High School |
H3 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Morgan Hunter |
|
Sr |
|
Provo HS |
H3 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Coleman Lloyd |
|
Jr |
|
Jordan HS |
H1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Luke Summers |
|
Jr |
|
Bear River High School |
H3 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Wes Miller |
|
Sr |
|
Park City High School |
H3 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Tate Buttars |
|
So |
|
West Side HS |
H1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Thomas Odell |
|
Jr |
|
Olympus HS |
H3 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Caleb Hunt |
|
Sr |
|
Fremont HS |
H3 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Girl's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Open Sections |
|
1. |
Herriman High School A |
|
|
Herriman High School |
|
4:12.98 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Viewmont HS A |
|
|
Viewmont HS |
|
4:21.55 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Bountiful HS A |
|
|
Bountiful HS |
|
4:22.11 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Brighton HS A |
|
|
Brighton HS |
|
4:25.92 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Hunter HS A |
|
|
Hunter HS |
|
4:34.70 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Davis HS A |
|
|
Davis HS |
|
4:36.67 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Bear River High School A |
|
|
Bear River High School |
|
4:37.02 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Olympus HS A |
|
|
Olympus HS |
|
4:42.68 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Open Sections |
Heat 1 |
|
1. |
West Side HS C |
|
|
West Side HS |
1. |
3:41.78 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Fremont HS A |
|
|
Fremont HS |
2. |
3:41.80 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Hunter HS A |
|
|
Hunter HS |
3. |
3:42.60 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Morgan A |
|
|
Morgan |
4. |
3:43.48 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Woods Cross HS A |
|
|
Woods Cross HS |
6. |
3:48.37 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Mountain Crest A |
|
|
Mountain Crest |
8. |
3:54.69 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Syracuse HS C |
|
|
Syracuse HS |
11. |
4:03.86 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
East A |
|
|
East |
12. |
4:05.19 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Open Sections |
Heat 2 |
|
1. |
Bear River High School B |
|
|
Bear River High School |
5. |
3:43.66 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Brighton HS B |
|
|
Brighton HS |
7. |
3:53.23 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Olympus HS B |
|
|
Olympus HS |
9. |
3:56.39 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Morgan B |
|
|
Morgan |
10. |
3:58.19 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Hunter HS B |
|
|
Hunter HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Boy's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Open Sections |
|
1. |
West Side HS C |
|
|
West Side HS |
H1 |
-1. |
|
3:41.78 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Fremont HS A |
|
|
Fremont HS |
H1 |
-2. |
|
3:41.80 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Hunter HS A |
|
|
Hunter HS |
H1 |
-3. |
|
3:42.60 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Morgan A |
|
|
Morgan |
H1 |
-4. |
|
3:43.48 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Bear River High School B |
|
|
Bear River High School |
H2 |
-1. |
|
3:43.66 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Woods Cross HS A |
|
|
Woods Cross HS |
H1 |
-5. |
|
3:48.37 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Brighton HS B |
|
|
Brighton HS |
H2 |
-2. |
|
3:53.23 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Mountain Crest A |
|
|
Mountain Crest |
H1 |
-6. |
|
3:54.69 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Olympus HS B |
|
|
Olympus HS |
H2 |
-3. |
|
3:56.39 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Morgan B |
|
|
Morgan |
H2 |
-4. |
|
3:58.19 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Syracuse HS C |
|
|
Syracuse HS |
H1 |
-7. |
|
4:03.86 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
East A |
|
|
East |
H1 |
-8. |
|
4:05.19 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Hunter HS B |
|
|
Hunter HS |
H2 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 200 meter Open Sections |
Heat 1 |
|
1. |
Tawnie Fitzgerald |
|
Sr |
|
Northridge High School |
26. |
27.77 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Shambrea Ogden |
|
So |
|
Riverton HS |
35. |
28.09 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Jenny Tidwell |
|
Sr |
|
Weber HS |
41. |
28.47 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Sage Allen |
|
So |
|
Olympus HS |
43. |
28.58 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Kam Dellinger |
|
Sr |
|
Mountain View High School |
44. |
28.67 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Mykel Hooley |
|
So |
|
Mountain Crest |
45. |
28.68 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Collett Batty |
|
So |
|
Jordan HS |
47. |
28.97 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Amanda Mangelson |
|
So |
|
Woods Cross HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 200 meter Open Sections |
Heat 2 |
|
1. |
Jena Johnson |
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
19. |
27.43 |
|
-0.6 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Rose Kelsch |
|
Jr |
|
Wasatch High School |
24. |
27.63 |
|
-0.6 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Arlyne Arteaga |
|
Jr |
|
Syracuse HS |
30. |
27.86 |
|
-0.6 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Selena Cudney |
|
Fr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
32. |
27.93 |
|
-0.6 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Amberly Lazenby |
|
Fr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
39. |
28.38 |
|
-0.6 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Keslee Stephenson |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
40. |
28.43 |
|
-0.6 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Essie Stromberg |
|
Sr |
|
Ogden HS |
42. |
28.53 |
|
-0.6 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Mia Jensen |
|
Jr |
|
West Jordan High School |
48. |
29.41 |
|
-0.6 |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 200 meter Open Sections |
Heat 3 |
|
1. |
Jordyn Johnson |
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
17. |
27.23 |
|
-2.3 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Kylie Monroe |
|
Fr |
|
Bingham HS |
27. |
27.81 |
|
-2.3 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Candace Bowman |
|
Sr |
|
Northridge High School |
33. |
27.98 |
|
-2.3 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Daisy Lal |
|
Fr |
|
Jordan HS |
37. |
28.23 |
|
-2.3 |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 200 meter Open Sections |
Heat 4 |
|
1. |
Sydney Davis |
|
Sr |
|
Alta HS |
15. |
27.15 |
|
-1.9 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Michelle Sierra |
|
Fr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
20. |
27.44 |
|
-1.9 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Emma Newbold |
|
Fr |
|
Herriman High School |
21. |
27.54 |
|
-1.9 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Karrie Pead |
|
Sr |
|
Viewmont HS |
29. |
27.84 |
|
-1.9 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Emma Earl |
|
So |
|
East |
38. |
28.27 |
|
-1.9 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Candice Nkoy |
|
Sr |
|
Rowland Hall |
DNS |
DNS |
|
-1.9 |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 200 meter Open Sections |
Heat 5 |
|
1. |
Leah Anderson |
|
Jr |
|
Park City High School |
14. |
27.03 |
|
-1.9 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
MaKenzie McCombs |
|
Fr |
|
Riverton HS |
18. |
27.31 |
|
-1.9 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
La Taylor |
|
Jr |
|
Bingham HS |
21. |
27.54 |
|
-1.9 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Abbey Bishop |
|
Sr |
|
Mountain Crest |
23. |
27.55 |
|
-1.9 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Tara Christensen |
|
Sr |
|
Bear River High School |
25. |
27.65 |
|
-1.9 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Daisy Barker |
|
Fr |
|
Ogden HS |
28. |
27.82 |
|
-1.9 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Rylee Wood |
|
So |
|
Riverton HS |
34. |
28.03 |
|
-1.9 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Kaylie King |
|
Sr |
|
Herriman High School |
36. |
28.22 |
|
-1.9 |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 200 meter Open Sections |
Heat 6 |
|
1. |
Molly Edlund |
|
Sr |
|
Mountain Crest |
5. |
26.26 |
|
-0.6 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
BriAnna Gipson |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
9. |
26.62 |
|
-0.6 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Jentry Skidmore |
|
So |
|
Syracuse HS |
11. |
26.79 |
|
-0.6 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Kaitlynn Allen |
|
So |
|
Fremont HS |
12. |
26.84 |
|
-0.6 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Adara Christensen |
|
Fr |
|
Westlake HS |
13. |
27.01 |
|
-0.6 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Kate Saunders |
|
Jr |
|
Riverton HS |
16. |
27.17 |
|
-0.6 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Susie Eames |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
31. |
27.92 |
|
-0.6 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Leah Brown |
|
So |
|
Park City High School |
46. |
28.76 |
|
-0.6 |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 200 meter Open Sections |
Heat 7 |
|
1. |
Caoimhe Kofoed |
|
Sr |
|
Westlake HS |
1. |
25.91 |
|
-0.7 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Mckayla Thomas |
|
Sr |
|
Weber HS |
2. |
26.04 |
|
-0.7 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Brittney Rounkles |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
3. |
26.23 |
|
-0.7 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Melanie Sullivan |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
4. |
26.24 |
|
-0.7 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Elise Berning |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
6. |
26.36 |
|
-0.7 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Laura Kehr |
|
Jr |
|
Northridge High School |
7. |
26.37 |
|
-0.7 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Marlee Peterson |
|
Jr |
|
Herriman High School |
8. |
26.49 |
|
-0.7 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Bobbi Parker |
|
Jr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
10. |
26.76 |
|
-0.7 |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 200 meter Open Sections |
|
1. |
Caoimhe Kofoed |
|
Sr |
|
Westlake HS |
H7 |
-1. |
|
25.91 |
|
-0.7 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Mckayla Thomas |
|
Sr |
|
Weber HS |
H7 |
-2. |
|
26.04 |
|
-0.7 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Brittney Rounkles |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
H7 |
-3. |
|
26.23 |
|
-0.7 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Melanie Sullivan |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
H7 |
-4. |
|
26.24 |
|
-0.7 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Molly Edlund |
|
Sr |
|
Mountain Crest |
H6 |
-1. |
|
26.26 |
|
-0.6 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Elise Berning |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
H7 |
-5. |
|
26.36 |
|
-0.7 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Laura Kehr |
|
Jr |
|
Northridge High School |
H7 |
-6. |
|
26.37 |
|
-0.7 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Marlee Peterson |
|
Jr |
|
Herriman High School |
H7 |
-7. |
|
26.49 |
|
-0.7 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
BriAnna Gipson |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
H6 |
-2. |
|
26.62 |
|
-0.6 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Bobbi Parker |
|
Jr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
H7 |
-8. |
|
26.76 |
|
-0.7 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Jentry Skidmore |
|
So |
|
Syracuse HS |
H6 |
-3. |
|
26.79 |
|
-0.6 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Kaitlynn Allen |
|
So |
|
Fremont HS |
H6 |
-4. |
|
26.84 |
|
-0.6 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Adara Christensen |
|
Fr |
|
Westlake HS |
H6 |
-5. |
|
27.01 |
|
-0.6 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Leah Anderson |
|
Jr |
|
Park City High School |
H5 |
-1. |
|
27.03 |
|
-1.9 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Sydney Davis |
|
Sr |
|
Alta HS |
H4 |
-1. |
|
27.15 |
|
-1.9 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
Kate Saunders |
|
Jr |
|
Riverton HS |
H6 |
-6. |
|
27.17 |
|
-0.6 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
Jordyn Johnson |
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
H3 |
-1. |
|
27.23 |
|
-2.3 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
MaKenzie McCombs |
|
Fr |
|
Riverton HS |
H5 |
-2. |
|
27.31 |
|
-1.9 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
Jena Johnson |
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
H2 |
-1. |
|
27.43 |
|
-0.6 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
Michelle Sierra |
|
Fr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
H4 |
-2. |
|
27.44 |
|
-1.9 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
Emma Newbold |
|
Fr |
|
Herriman High School |
H4 |
-3. |
|
27.54 |
|
-1.9 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
La Taylor |
|
Jr |
|
Bingham HS |
H5 |
-3. |
|
27.54 |
|
-1.9 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
Abbey Bishop |
|
Sr |
|
Mountain Crest |
H5 |
-4. |
|
27.55 |
|
-1.9 |
|
|
|
|
24. |
Rose Kelsch |
|
Jr |
|
Wasatch High School |
H2 |
-2. |
|
27.63 |
|
-0.6 |
|
|
|
|
25. |
Tara Christensen |
|
Sr |
|
Bear River High School |
H5 |
-5. |
|
27.65 |
|
-1.9 |
|
|
|
|
26. |
Tawnie Fitzgerald |
|
Sr |
|
Northridge High School |
H1 |
-1. |
|
27.77 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
27. |
Kylie Monroe |
|
Fr |
|
Bingham HS |
H3 |
-2. |
|
27.81 |
|
-2.3 |
|
|
|
|
28. |
Daisy Barker |
|
Fr |
|
Ogden HS |
H5 |
-6. |
|
27.82 |
|
-1.9 |
|
|
|
|
29. |
Karrie Pead |
|
Sr |
|
Viewmont HS |
H4 |
-4. |
|
27.84 |
|
-1.9 |
|
|
|
|
30. |
Arlyne Arteaga |
|
Jr |
|
Syracuse HS |
H2 |
-3. |
|
27.86 |
|
-0.6 |
|
|
|
|
31. |
Susie Eames |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
H6 |
-7. |
|
27.92 |
|
-0.6 |
|
|
|
|
32. |
Selena Cudney |
|
Fr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
H2 |
-4. |
|
27.93 |
|
-0.6 |
|
|
|
|
33. |
Candace Bowman |
|
Sr |
|
Northridge High School |
H3 |
-3. |
|
27.98 |
|
-2.3 |
|
|
|
|
34. |
Rylee Wood |
|
So |
|
Riverton HS |
H5 |
-7. |
|
28.03 |
|
-1.9 |
|
|
|
|
35. |
Shambrea Ogden |
|
So |
|
Riverton HS |
H1 |
-2. |
|
28.09 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
36. |
Kaylie King |
|
Sr |
|
Herriman High School |
H5 |
-8. |
|
28.22 |
|
-1.9 |
|
|
|
|
37. |
Daisy Lal |
|
Fr |
|
Jordan HS |
H3 |
-4. |
|
28.23 |
|
-2.3 |
|
|
|
|
38. |
Emma Earl |
|
So |
|
East |
H4 |
-5. |
|
28.27 |
|
-1.9 |
|
|
|
|
39. |
Amberly Lazenby |
|
Fr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
H2 |
-5. |
|
28.38 |
|
-0.6 |
|
|
|
|
40. |
Keslee Stephenson |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
H2 |
-6. |
|
28.43 |
|
-0.6 |
|
|
|
|
41. |
Jenny Tidwell |
|
Sr |
|
Weber HS |
H1 |
-3. |
|
28.47 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
42. |
Essie Stromberg |
|
Sr |
|
Ogden HS |
H2 |
-7. |
|
28.53 |
|
-0.6 |
|
|
|
|
43. |
Sage Allen |
|
So |
|
Olympus HS |
H1 |
-4. |
|
28.58 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
44. |
Kam Dellinger |
|
Sr |
|
Mountain View High School |
H1 |
-5. |
|
28.67 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
45. |
Mykel Hooley |
|
So |
|
Mountain Crest |
H1 |
-6. |
|
28.68 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
46. |
Leah Brown |
|
So |
|
Park City High School |
H6 |
-8. |
|
28.76 |
|
-0.6 |
|
|
|
|
47. |
Collett Batty |
|
So |
|
Jordan HS |
H1 |
-7. |
|
28.97 |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
48. |
Mia Jensen |
|
Jr |
|
West Jordan High School |
H2 |
-8. |
|
29.41 |
|
-0.6 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Amanda Mangelson |
|
So |
|
Woods Cross HS |
H1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
-0.5 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Candice Nkoy |
|
Sr |
|
Rowland Hall |
H4 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
-1.9 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 200 meter Open Sections |
Heat 1 |
|
1. |
Caleb Gipson |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
20. |
23.48 |
|
-1.6 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Garrett Wright |
|
Jr |
|
Logan High School |
51. |
24.19 |
|
-1.6 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
James Zhao |
|
Sr |
|
Hillcrest HS |
54. |
24.31 |
|
-1.6 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Preston Cervantes |
|
Sr |
|
Park City High School |
56. |
24.45 |
|
-1.6 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Nick Rabow |
|
Jr |
|
Fremont HS |
58. |
24.54 |
|
-1.6 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Brandon Farley |
|
Fr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
59. |
24.62 |
|
-1.6 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Josh Gardner |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
61. |
24.86 |
|
-1.6 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 200 meter Open Sections |
Heat 2 |
|
1. |
Parker Saxton |
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
28. |
23.67 |
|
-1.1 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Mason Stephens |
|
Jr |
|
Park City High School |
31. |
23.77 |
|
-1.1 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Zac Lalliss |
|
Sr |
|
Riverton HS |
36. |
23.84 |
|
-1.1 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Broderic Hall |
|
Sr |
|
Syracuse HS |
39. |
23.90 |
|
-1.1 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Matt Beecher |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
45. |
23.97 |
|
-1.1 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Joey Culas |
|
So |
|
East |
57. |
24.48 |
|
-1.1 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 200 meter Open Sections |
Heat 3 |
|
1. |
Darin Sagapolu |
|
Jr |
|
Fremont HS |
26. |
23.61 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Luis Merida |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
27. |
23.62 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Smash Lloyd |
|
Sr |
|
Morgan |
31. |
23.77 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Renee Smith |
|
Jr |
|
Northridge High School |
33. |
23.78 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Bridger Pack |
|
Jr |
|
Olympus HS |
38. |
23.89 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Brennan Norman |
|
So |
|
Morgan |
53. |
24.27 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Kingston Nicholls |
|
Jr |
|
Hillcrest HS |
62. |
25.02 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Cody Olsen |
|
So |
|
Mountain Crest High School |
63. |
25.18 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 200 meter Open Sections |
Heat 4 |
|
1. |
Ryan Goad |
|
So |
|
Weber HS |
23. |
23.56 |
|
-1.0 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Jacob Baird |
|
Jr |
|
Fremont HS |
36. |
23.84 |
|
-1.0 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Hunter Oredson |
|
Sr |
|
Alta HS |
40. |
23.93 |
|
-1.0 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Kent Le |
|
Sr |
|
Logan High School |
41. |
23.94 |
|
-1.0 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Isiah Jackson |
|
So |
|
Jordan HS |
47. |
24.02 |
|
-1.0 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Gabe Hamideh |
|
Jr |
|
Jordan HS |
50. |
24.18 |
|
-1.0 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Darrick Minshall |
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
52. |
24.24 |
|
-1.0 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Mack Wakley |
|
So |
|
West Jordan High School |
60. |
24.69 |
|
-1.0 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 200 meter Open Sections |
Heat 5 |
|
1. |
James Gilbert |
|
Sr |
|
Woods Cross HS |
17. |
23.41 |
|
-1.4 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Andrew Davidowski |
|
Sr |
|
Park City High School |
22. |
23.54 |
|
-1.4 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Brayden Beers |
|
So |
|
Roy HS |
23. |
23.56 |
|
-1.4 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Devon Weaver |
|
Sr |
|
Weber HS |
30. |
23.76 |
|
-1.4 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Isaac Mortensen |
|
So |
|
Riverton HS |
33. |
23.78 |
|
-1.4 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Tom Christensen |
|
Jr |
|
Northridge High School |
43. |
23.96 |
|
-1.4 |
|
|
|
|
DQ |
Nick Taylor |
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
DQ |
DQ |
|
-1.4 |
|
|
|
False start |
Boy's 200 meter Open Sections |
Heat 6 |
|
1. |
Chandler Anderson |
|
Sr |
|
Park City High School |
10. |
23.21 |
|
-0.8 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Shadell Padmore |
|
Sr |
|
Northridge High School |
15. |
23.28 |
|
-0.8 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Chris Hodges |
|
Sr |
|
West Side HS |
19. |
23.46 |
|
-0.8 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
James Deboe |
|
Jr |
|
Brighton HS |
28. |
23.67 |
|
-0.8 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Riley Stringham |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
35. |
23.81 |
|
-0.8 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
JoJo Henderson |
|
Sr |
|
Olympus HS |
42. |
23.95 |
|
-0.8 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 200 meter Open Sections |
Heat 7 |
|
1. |
Jordan Howell |
|
Sr |
|
Viewmont HS |
8. |
23.10 |
|
-1.5 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Jordan Smith |
|
Sr |
|
Herriman High School |
12. |
23.24 |
|
-1.5 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Hunter Woodhall |
|
So |
|
Syracuse HS |
14. |
23.27 |
|
-1.5 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Brevin Dean |
|
So |
|
Weber HS |
25. |
23.60 |
|
-1.5 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Gabriel Stock |
|
So |
|
Copper Hills HS |
43. |
23.96 |
|
-1.5 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Zachary Engstrom |
|
Fr |
|
Alta HS |
46. |
23.98 |
|
-1.5 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Joshua Davis |
|
So |
|
Alta HS |
49. |
24.10 |
|
-1.5 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 200 meter Open Sections |
Heat 8 |
|
1. |
Ty Hinds |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
1. |
22.51 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Jake Davis |
|
Sr |
|
Herriman High School |
2. |
22.85 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Mace Kujec |
|
Jr |
|
Syracuse HS |
5. |
23.07 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Preston Willey |
|
Sr |
|
Wasatch High School |
6. |
23.08 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Jacob Moffett |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
10. |
23.21 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Bridger Beus |
|
Jr |
|
Bear River High School |
16. |
23.30 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Karl Kumpin |
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
17. |
23.41 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Cameron Norton |
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
21. |
23.50 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 200 meter Open Sections |
Heat 9 |
|
1. |
Braedon Dority |
|
Jr |
|
Bingham HS |
3. |
22.88 |
|
-1.7 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Jake Jutkins |
|
Jr |
|
Herriman High School |
4. |
22.95 |
|
-1.7 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Tyler Topham |
|
Jr |
|
Bingham HS |
7. |
23.09 |
|
-1.7 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Jordan Goldsberry |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
9. |
23.12 |
|
-1.7 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Ian Maxfield |
|
Sr |
|
West Jordan High School |
13. |
23.26 |
|
-1.7 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Keeton Knight |
|
Jr |
|
Jordan HS |
47. |
24.02 |
|
-1.7 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Garrison Woods |
|
Sr |
|
Jordan HS |
55. |
24.40 |
|
-1.7 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Jeshua Osorio |
|
Sr |
|
Westlake HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
-1.7 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 200 meter Open Sections |
|
1. |
Ty Hinds |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
H8 |
-1. |
|
22.51 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Jake Davis |
|
Sr |
|
Herriman High School |
H8 |
-2. |
|
22.85 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Braedon Dority |
|
Jr |
|
Bingham HS |
H9 |
-1. |
|
22.88 |
|
-1.7 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Jake Jutkins |
|
Jr |
|
Herriman High School |
H9 |
-2. |
|
22.95 |
|
-1.7 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Mace Kujec |
|
Jr |
|
Syracuse HS |
H8 |
-3. |
|
23.07 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Preston Willey |
|
Sr |
|
Wasatch High School |
H8 |
-4. |
|
23.08 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Tyler Topham |
|
Jr |
|
Bingham HS |
H9 |
-3. |
|
23.09 |
|
-1.7 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Jordan Howell |
|
Sr |
|
Viewmont HS |
H7 |
-1. |
|
23.10 |
|
-1.5 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Jordan Goldsberry |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
H9 |
-4. |
|
23.12 |
|
-1.7 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Jacob Moffett |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
H8 |
-5. |
|
23.21 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Chandler Anderson |
|
Sr |
|
Park City High School |
H6 |
-1. |
|
23.21 |
|
-0.8 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Jordan Smith |
|
Sr |
|
Herriman High School |
H7 |
-2. |
|
23.24 |
|
-1.5 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Ian Maxfield |
|
Sr |
|
West Jordan High School |
H9 |
-5. |
|
23.26 |
|
-1.7 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Hunter Woodhall |
|
So |
|
Syracuse HS |
H7 |
-3. |
|
23.27 |
|
-1.5 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Shadell Padmore |
|
Sr |
|
Northridge High School |
H6 |
-2. |
|
23.28 |
|
-0.8 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
Bridger Beus |
|
Jr |
|
Bear River High School |
H8 |
-6. |
|
23.30 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
Karl Kumpin |
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
H8 |
-7. |
|
23.41 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
James Gilbert |
|
Sr |
|
Woods Cross HS |
H5 |
-1. |
|
23.41 |
|
-1.4 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
Chris Hodges |
|
Sr |
|
West Side HS |
H6 |
-3. |
|
23.46 |
|
-0.8 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
Caleb Gipson |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
H1 |
-1. |
|
23.48 |
|
-1.6 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
Cameron Norton |
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
H8 |
-8. |
|
23.50 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
Andrew Davidowski |
|
Sr |
|
Park City High School |
H5 |
-2. |
|
23.54 |
|
-1.4 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
Brayden Beers |
|
So |
|
Roy HS |
H5 |
-3. |
|
23.56 |
|
-1.4 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
Ryan Goad |
|
So |
|
Weber HS |
H4 |
-1. |
|
23.56 |
|
-1.0 |
|
|
|
|
25. |
Brevin Dean |
|
So |
|
Weber HS |
H7 |
-4. |
|
23.60 |
|
-1.5 |
|
|
|
|
26. |
Darin Sagapolu |
|
Jr |
|
Fremont HS |
H3 |
-1. |
|
23.61 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
27. |
Luis Merida |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
H3 |
-2. |
|
23.62 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
28. |
James Deboe |
|
Jr |
|
Brighton HS |
H6 |
-4. |
|
23.67 |
|
-0.8 |
|
|
|
|
28. |
Parker Saxton |
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
H2 |
-1. |
|
23.67 |
|
-1.1 |
|
|
|
|
30. |
Devon Weaver |
|
Sr |
|
Weber HS |
H5 |
-4. |
|
23.76 |
|
-1.4 |
|
|
|
|
31. |
Smash Lloyd |
|
Sr |
|
Morgan |
H3 |
-3. |
|
23.77 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
31. |
Mason Stephens |
|
Jr |
|
Park City High School |
H2 |
-2. |
|
23.77 |
|
-1.1 |
|
|
|
|
33. |
Renee Smith |
|
Jr |
|
Northridge High School |
H3 |
-4. |
|
23.78 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
33. |
Isaac Mortensen |
|
So |
|
Riverton HS |
H5 |
-5. |
|
23.78 |
|
-1.4 |
|
|
|
|
35. |
Riley Stringham |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
H6 |
-5. |
|
23.81 |
|
-0.8 |
|
|
|
|
36. |
Zac Lalliss |
|
Sr |
|
Riverton HS |
H2 |
-3. |
|
23.84 |
|
-1.1 |
|
|
|
|
36. |
Jacob Baird |
|
Jr |
|
Fremont HS |
H4 |
-2. |
|
23.84 |
|
-1.0 |
|
|
|
|
38. |
Bridger Pack |
|
Jr |
|
Olympus HS |
H3 |
-5. |
|
23.89 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
39. |
Broderic Hall |
|
Sr |
|
Syracuse HS |
H2 |
-4. |
|
23.90 |
|
-1.1 |
|
|
|
|
40. |
Hunter Oredson |
|
Sr |
|
Alta HS |
H4 |
-3. |
|
23.93 |
|
-1.0 |
|
|
|
|
41. |
Kent Le |
|
Sr |
|
Logan High School |
H4 |
-4. |
|
23.94 |
|
-1.0 |
|
|
|
|
42. |
JoJo Henderson |
|
Sr |
|
Olympus HS |
H6 |
-6. |
|
23.95 |
|
-0.8 |
|
|
|
|
43. |
Gabriel Stock |
|
So |
|
Copper Hills HS |
H7 |
-5. |
|
23.96 |
|
-1.5 |
|
|
|
|
43. |
Tom Christensen |
|
Jr |
|
Northridge High School |
H5 |
-6. |
|
23.96 |
|
-1.4 |
|
|
|
|
45. |
Matt Beecher |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
H2 |
-5. |
|
23.97 |
|
-1.1 |
|
|
|
|
46. |
Zachary Engstrom |
|
Fr |
|
Alta HS |
H7 |
-6. |
|
23.98 |
|
-1.5 |
|
|
|
|
47. |
Isiah Jackson |
|
So |
|
Jordan HS |
H4 |
-5. |
|
24.02 |
|
-1.0 |
|
|
|
|
47. |
Keeton Knight |
|
Jr |
|
Jordan HS |
H9 |
-6. |
|
24.02 |
|
-1.7 |
|
|
|
|
49. |
Joshua Davis |
|
So |
|
Alta HS |
H7 |
-7. |
|
24.10 |
|
-1.5 |
|
|
|
|
50. |
Gabe Hamideh |
|
Jr |
|
Jordan HS |
H4 |
-6. |
|
24.18 |
|
-1.0 |
|
|
|
|
51. |
Garrett Wright |
|
Jr |
|
Logan High School |
H1 |
-2. |
|
24.19 |
|
-1.6 |
|
|
|
|
52. |
Darrick Minshall |
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
H4 |
-7. |
|
24.24 |
|
-1.0 |
|
|
|
|
53. |
Brennan Norman |
|
So |
|
Morgan |
H3 |
-6. |
|
24.27 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
54. |
James Zhao |
|
Sr |
|
Hillcrest HS |
H1 |
-3. |
|
24.31 |
|
-1.6 |
|
|
|
|
55. |
Garrison Woods |
|
Sr |
|
Jordan HS |
H9 |
-7. |
|
24.40 |
|
-1.7 |
|
|
|
|
56. |
Preston Cervantes |
|
Sr |
|
Park City High School |
H1 |
-4. |
|
24.45 |
|
-1.6 |
|
|
|
|
57. |
Joey Culas |
|
So |
|
East |
H2 |
-6. |
|
24.48 |
|
-1.1 |
|
|
|
|
58. |
Nick Rabow |
|
Jr |
|
Fremont HS |
H1 |
-5. |
|
24.54 |
|
-1.6 |
|
|
|
|
59. |
Brandon Farley |
|
Fr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
H1 |
-6. |
|
24.62 |
|
-1.6 |
|
|
|
|
60. |
Mack Wakley |
|
So |
|
West Jordan High School |
H4 |
-8. |
|
24.69 |
|
-1.0 |
|
|
|
|
61. |
Josh Gardner |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
H1 |
-7. |
|
24.86 |
|
-1.6 |
|
|
|
|
62. |
Kingston Nicholls |
|
Jr |
|
Hillcrest HS |
H3 |
-7. |
|
25.02 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
63. |
Cody Olsen |
|
So |
|
Mountain Crest High School |
H3 |
-8. |
|
25.18 |
|
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
DQ |
Nick Taylor |
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
H5 |
-DQ |
|
DQ |
|
-1.4 |
|
|
|
False start |
DNS |
Jeshua Osorio |
|
Sr |
|
Westlake HS |
H9 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
-1.7 |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 3200 meter Open Sections |
|
1. |
Paityn Chynoweth |
|
Sr |
|
Corner Canyon HS |
|
11:59.42 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Rachel Griffin |
|
So |
|
Syracuse HS |
|
12:03.31 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Kayzia Glick |
|
Jr |
|
Riverton HS |
|
12:05.19 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Kaitlyn Datwyler |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
|
12:05.43 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Abby West |
|
Fr |
|
Wasatch High School |
|
12:07.43 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Grace Neuenschwander |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
|
12:07.80 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Rachel Johnson |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
|
12:09.19 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Madi Littleford |
|
Fr |
|
Herriman High School |
|
12:09.82 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Rebekah Jex |
|
Jr |
|
Westlake HS |
|
12:21.39 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Danielle Coccimiglio |
|
So |
|
Hillcrest HS |
|
12:22.56 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Rachael Hughes |
|
Sr |
|
Bear River High School |
|
12:25.74 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Michelle Stanley |
|
Jr |
|
Herriman High School |
|
12:28.37 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Rindy Roos |
|
Jr |
|
Layton HS |
|
12:28.51 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Sheridan Klingensmith |
|
Jr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
|
12:28.65 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Sarah Engstrom |
|
Jr |
|
Alta HS |
|
12:29.38 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
Miranda Peterson |
|
So |
|
Fremont HS |
|
12:30.54 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
Jerra Fowers |
|
Jr |
|
Fremont HS |
|
12:34.73 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
Hannah Hampton |
|
Jr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
|
12:35.44 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
Sydney Garner |
|
Fr |
|
Bonneville High School |
|
12:39.09 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
Jaci Smiley |
|
So |
|
Corner Canyon HS |
|
12:39.63 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
Sam Barton |
|
Jr |
|
Jordan HS |
|
12:46.20 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
Kim Adair |
|
Jr |
|
Riverton HS |
|
12:52.85 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
Andie Mears |
|
Fr |
|
Westlake HS |
|
12:54.95 |
|
|
|
|
24. |
Jesse ONeal |
|
Sr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
|
12:55.96 |
|
|
|
|
25. |
Michaela Case |
|
So |
|
Westlake HS |
|
13:02.29 |
|
|
|
|
26. |
Brooklyn Dutton |
|
Jr |
|
Riverton HS |
|
13:02.57 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Brittany Wahlin |
|
Sr |
|
Riverton HS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Megan Spehar |
|
Sr |
|
Bountiful HS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Aubrianna Brush |
|
Jr |
|
Wasatch High School |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 3200 meter Open Sections |
|
1. |
Josh Call |
|
Jr |
|
Westlake HS |
|
10:03.10 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Matt Ward |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
|
10:03.89 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Tayte Pollman |
|
Jr |
|
Brighton HS |
|
10:04.41 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Henry Hall |
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
|
10:10.54 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Tyler Mortensen |
|
Jr |
|
Westlake HS |
|
10:10.78 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Joe Howell |
|
Jr |
|
Mountain Crest High School |
|
10:11.59 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Isaac White |
|
Sr |
|
Herriman High School |
|
10:12.31 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Tyler Fessler |
|
Sr |
|
Syracuse HS |
|
10:14.25 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Brigham Halverson |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
|
10:18.11 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Britton Porter |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
|
10:19.47 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Daniel Harris |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
|
10:20.78 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Blake Bennion |
|
Sr |
|
Alta HS |
|
10:22.22 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Lance Thornton |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
|
10:23.17 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Joe Barney |
|
So |
|
Herriman High School |
|
10:23.67 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Andrew Lawson |
|
Jr |
|
Corner Canyon HS |
|
10:24.99 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
Caleb Brown |
|
Jr |
|
Herriman High School |
|
10:26.01 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
Mitch Perry |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
|
10:27.16 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
Paul Kidd |
|
Sr |
|
Westlake HS |
|
10:29.59 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
Peter White |
|
So |
|
Herriman High School |
|
10:31.46 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
Payton Ramynke |
|
Jr |
|
Riverton HS |
|
10:32.22 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
Albert Hanks |
|
Jr |
|
Corner Canyon HS |
|
10:32.70 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
Domeniko Ardadi |
|
Sr |
|
Olympus HS |
|
10:33.21 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
Braden Robbins |
|
Jr |
|
Riverton HS |
|
10:33.82 |
|
|
|
|
24. |
Clay Goich |
|
Jr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
|
10:34.86 |
|
|
|
|
25. |
Paul Huntsman |
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
|
10:35.29 |
|
|
|
|
26. |
Tanner Webb |
|
So |
|
Herriman High School |
|
10:35.33 |
|
|
|
|
27. |
Hayden Ewer |
|
Jr |
|
Mountain Crest High School |
|
10:39.18 |
|
|
|
|
28. |
Zach Wilde |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
|
10:43.65 |
|
|
|
|
29. |
Brandon Peters |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
|
10:47.55 |
|
|
|
|
30. |
Joe Depoyster |
|
Jr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
|
10:52.89 |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 4x400 Open Sections |
Heat 1 |
|
1. |
Wasatch High School B |
|
|
Wasatch High School |
2. |
4:14.65 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Copper Hills HS B |
|
|
Copper Hills HS |
3. |
4:19.72 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Bear River High School B |
|
|
Bear River High School |
4. |
4:20.51 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
West Jordan High School C |
|
|
West Jordan High School |
5. |
4:20.74 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Morgan B |
|
|
Morgan |
8. |
4:23.08 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Olympus HS B |
|
|
Olympus HS |
9. |
4:24.38 |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 4x400 Open Sections |
Heat 2 |
|
1. |
Bountiful HS C |
|
|
Bountiful HS |
1. |
4:13.97 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Davis HS C |
|
|
Davis HS |
6. |
4:20.91 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Hunter HS C |
|
|
Hunter HS |
7. |
4:21.75 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Evanston High School C |
|
|
Evanston High School |
10. |
4:25.17 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
East B |
|
|
East |
11. |
4:27.52 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Fremont HS B |
|
|
Fremont HS |
12. |
4:38.06 |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 4x400 Open Sections |
|
1. |
Bountiful HS C |
|
|
Bountiful HS |
H2 |
-1. |
|
4:13.97 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Wasatch High School B |
|
|
Wasatch High School |
H1 |
-1. |
|
4:14.65 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Copper Hills HS B |
|
|
Copper Hills HS |
H1 |
-2. |
|
4:19.72 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Bear River High School B |
|
|
Bear River High School |
H1 |
-3. |
|
4:20.51 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
West Jordan High School C |
|
|
West Jordan High School |
H1 |
-4. |
|
4:20.74 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Davis HS C |
|
|
Davis HS |
H2 |
-2. |
|
4:20.91 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Hunter HS C |
|
|
Hunter HS |
H2 |
-3. |
|
4:21.75 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Morgan B |
|
|
Morgan |
H1 |
-5. |
|
4:23.08 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Olympus HS B |
|
|
Olympus HS |
H1 |
-6. |
|
4:24.38 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Evanston High School C |
|
|
Evanston High School |
H2 |
-4. |
|
4:25.17 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
East B |
|
|
East |
H2 |
-5. |
|
4:27.52 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Fremont HS B |
|
|
Fremont HS |
H2 |
-6. |
|
4:38.06 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 4x400 Open Sections |
Heat 1 |
|
1. |
Morgan B |
|
|
Morgan |
7. |
3:35.68 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Evanston High School B |
|
|
Evanston High School |
8. |
3:35.99 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Copper Hills HS B |
|
|
Copper Hills HS |
9. |
3:36.03 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Hunter HS B |
|
|
Hunter HS |
10. |
3:36.42 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Fremont HS B |
|
|
Fremont HS |
11. |
3:36.51 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Olympus HS B |
|
|
Olympus HS |
12. |
3:36.99 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Woods Cross HS C |
|
|
Woods Cross HS |
13. |
3:37.00 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Viewmont HS B |
|
|
Viewmont HS |
16. |
3:56.06 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 4x400 Open Sections |
Heat 2 |
|
1. |
Davis HS D |
|
|
Davis HS |
1. |
3:30.45 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Northridge High School B |
|
|
Northridge High School |
2. |
3:30.68 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Weber HS B |
|
|
Weber HS |
3. |
3:31.07 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Mountain Crest High School B |
|
|
Mountain Crest High School |
4. |
3:32.45 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
West Side HS B |
|
|
West Side HS |
5. |
3:32.89 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
West Jordan High School B |
|
|
West Jordan High School |
6. |
3:35.26 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Woods Cross HS D |
|
|
Woods Cross HS |
14. |
3:39.65 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Bear River High School B |
|
|
Bear River High School |
15. |
3:40.11 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 4x400 Open Sections |
|
1. |
Davis HS D |
|
|
Davis HS |
H2 |
-1. |
|
3:30.45 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Northridge High School B |
|
|
Northridge High School |
H2 |
-2. |
|
3:30.68 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Weber HS B |
|
|
Weber HS |
H2 |
-3. |
|
3:31.07 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Mountain Crest High School B |
|
|
Mountain Crest High School |
H2 |
-4. |
|
3:32.45 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
West Side HS B |
|
|
West Side HS |
H2 |
-5. |
|
3:32.89 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
West Jordan High School B |
|
|
West Jordan High School |
H2 |
-6. |
|
3:35.26 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Morgan B |
|
|
Morgan |
H1 |
-1. |
|
3:35.68 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Evanston High School B |
|
|
Evanston High School |
H1 |
-2. |
|
3:35.99 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Copper Hills HS B |
|
|
Copper Hills HS |
H1 |
-3. |
|
3:36.03 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Hunter HS B |
|
|
Hunter HS |
H1 |
-4. |
|
3:36.42 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Fremont HS B |
|
|
Fremont HS |
H1 |
-5. |
|
3:36.51 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Olympus HS B |
|
|
Olympus HS |
H1 |
-6. |
|
3:36.99 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Woods Cross HS C |
|
|
Woods Cross HS |
H1 |
-7. |
|
3:37.00 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Woods Cross HS D |
|
|
Woods Cross HS |
H2 |
-7. |
|
3:39.65 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Bear River High School B |
|
|
Bear River High School |
H2 |
-8. |
|
3:40.11 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
Viewmont HS B |
|
|
Viewmont HS |
H1 |
-8. |
|
3:56.06 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 4x800 Open Sections |
|
Girl's 4x800 Open Sections |
|
Boy's Long Jump Open Sections |
Flight 1 |
|
1. |
Darin Sagapolu |
|
Jr |
|
Fremont HS |
10. |
5.81 |
|
19-00.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2. |
Seth Lester |
|
Fr |
|
Evanston High School |
16. |
5.66 |
|
18-06.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
Tyler Browning |
|
So |
|
Morgan |
17. |
5.62 |
|
18-05.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4. |
Dallas Woolley |
|
Sr |
|
Herriman High School |
19. |
5.62 |
|
18-05.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5. |
Taylor Southwick |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
21. |
5.60 |
|
18-04.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6. |
McKay Christensen |
|
Sr |
|
Riverton HS |
23. |
5.54 |
|
18-02.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7. |
Nate Allred |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
25. |
5.34 |
|
17-06.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8. |
Brennan Norman |
|
So |
|
Morgan |
27. |
5.24 |
|
17-02.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9. |
Bryce Pectol |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
28. |
5.14 |
|
16-10.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Nathaniel Gordon |
|
Sr |
|
Summit Academy HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Jaden Hamblin |
|
Sr |
|
Summit Academy HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Wyatt Beckstead |
|
Sr |
|
West Side HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boy's Long Jump Open Sections |
Flight 2 |
|
1. |
Colton Hatch |
|
Jr |
|
Logan High School |
1. |
6.30 |
|
20-08.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2. |
Ben Barrett |
|
Jr |
|
Viewmont HS |
2. |
6.17 |
|
20-03.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
Chandler Obray |
|
Jr |
|
Layton HS |
3. |
6.16 |
|
20-02.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4. |
Parker Lowry |
|
Sr |
|
Ogden HS |
9. |
5.82 |
|
19-01.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5. |
Jake Parker |
|
Sr |
|
Riverton HS |
11. |
5.81 |
|
19-00.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6. |
Parker Jacobsen |
|
Sr |
|
Riverton HS |
18. |
5.62 |
|
18-05.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7. |
Dalton McClees |
|
So |
|
Riverton HS |
20. |
5.61 |
|
18-05.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8. |
Gavin LeFevre |
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
22. |
5.60 |
|
18-04.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9. |
Joshua Davis |
|
So |
|
Alta HS |
24. |
5.50 |
|
18-00.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10. |
Miles Trujillo |
|
Sr |
|
Evanston High School |
26. |
5.24 |
|
17-02.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Jaxon Porter |
|
Sr |
|
Weber HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boy's Long Jump Open Sections |
Flight 3 |
|
1. |
Chaz Inyu |
|
So |
|
Westlake HS |
4. |
6.10 |
|
20-00.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2. |
Alan Kieatisinlapin |
|
Jr |
|
Bountiful HS |
5. |
6.09 |
|
19-11.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
Bryson Fielding |
|
So |
|
Weber HS |
6. |
6.08 |
|
19-11.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4. |
Ethan Erickson |
|
Jr |
|
Bingham HS |
7. |
6.06 |
|
19-10.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5. |
Mitchell Wood |
|
Jr |
|
Riverton HS |
8. |
5.94 |
|
19-06.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6. |
Kye Odde |
|
Jr |
|
Evanston High School |
12. |
5.80 |
|
19-00.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7. |
Carrick White |
|
Sr |
|
Syracuse HS |
13. |
5.80 |
|
19-00.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8. |
Andrew Vanhorn |
|
Sr |
|
Mountain Crest High School |
14. |
5.78 |
|
18-11.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9. |
Bridger Beus |
|
Jr |
|
Bear River High School |
15. |
5.71 |
|
18-09.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
FOUL |
Cristian Rivera |
|
Sr |
|
Roy HS |
FOUL |
FOUL |
|
FOUL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Julian Blackmon |
|
Jr |
|
Layton HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boy's Long Jump Open Sections |
|
1. |
Colton Hatch |
|
Jr |
|
Logan High School |
F2 |
-1. |
|
6.30 |
|
20-08.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2. |
Ben Barrett |
|
Jr |
|
Viewmont HS |
F2 |
-2. |
|
6.17 |
|
20-03.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
Chandler Obray |
|
Jr |
|
Layton HS |
F2 |
-3. |
|
6.16 |
|
20-02.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4. |
Chaz Inyu |
|
So |
|
Westlake HS |
F3 |
-1. |
|
6.10 |
|
20-00.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5. |
Alan Kieatisinlapin |
|
Jr |
|
Bountiful HS |
F3 |
-2. |
|
6.09 |
|
19-11.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6. |
Bryson Fielding |
|
So |
|
Weber HS |
F3 |
-3. |
|
6.08 |
|
19-11.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7. |
Ethan Erickson |
|
Jr |
|
Bingham HS |
F3 |
-4. |
|
6.06 |
|
19-10.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8. |
Mitchell Wood |
|
Jr |
|
Riverton HS |
F3 |
-5. |
|
5.94 |
|
19-06.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9. |
Parker Lowry |
|
Sr |
|
Ogden HS |
F2 |
-4. |
|
5.82 |
|
19-01.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10. |
Darin Sagapolu |
|
Jr |
|
Fremont HS |
F1 |
-1. |
|
5.81 |
|
19-00.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11. |
Jake Parker |
|
Sr |
|
Riverton HS |
F2 |
-5. |
|
5.81 |
|
19-00.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12. |
Kye Odde |
|
Jr |
|
Evanston High School |
F3 |
-6. |
|
5.80 |
|
19-00.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13. |
Carrick White |
|
Sr |
|
Syracuse HS |
F3 |
-7. |
|
5.80 |
|
19-00.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14. |
Andrew Vanhorn |
|
Sr |
|
Mountain Crest High School |
F3 |
-8. |
|
5.78 |
|
18-11.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15. |
Bridger Beus |
|
Jr |
|
Bear River High School |
F3 |
-9. |
|
5.71 |
|
18-09.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16. |
Seth Lester |
|
Fr |
|
Evanston High School |
F1 |
-2. |
|
5.66 |
|
18-06.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17. |
Tyler Browning |
|
So |
|
Morgan |
F1 |
-3. |
|
5.62 |
|
18-05.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18. |
Parker Jacobsen |
|
Sr |
|
Riverton HS |
F2 |
-6. |
|
5.62 |
|
18-05.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19. |
Dallas Woolley |
|
Sr |
|
Herriman High School |
F1 |
-4. |
|
5.62 |
|
18-05.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20. |
Dalton McClees |
|
So |
|
Riverton HS |
F2 |
-7. |
|
5.61 |
|
18-05.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21. |
Taylor Southwick |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
F1 |
-5. |
|
5.60 |
|
18-04.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
22. |
Gavin LeFevre |
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
F2 |
-8. |
|
5.60 |
|
18-04.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23. |
McKay Christensen |
|
Sr |
|
Riverton HS |
F1 |
-6. |
|
5.54 |
|
18-02.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
24. |
Joshua Davis |
|
So |
|
Alta HS |
F2 |
-9. |
|
5.50 |
|
18-00.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25. |
Nate Allred |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
F1 |
-7. |
|
5.34 |
|
17-06.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
26. |
Miles Trujillo |
|
Sr |
|
Evanston High School |
F2 |
-10. |
|
5.24 |
|
17-02.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27. |
Brennan Norman |
|
So |
|
Morgan |
F1 |
-8. |
|
5.24 |
|
17-02.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28. |
Bryce Pectol |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
F1 |
-9. |
|
5.14 |
|
16-10.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
FOUL |
Cristian Rivera |
|
Sr |
|
Roy HS |
F3 |
-FOUL |
|
FOUL |
|
FOUL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Nathaniel Gordon |
|
Sr |
|
Summit Academy HS |
F1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Jaden Hamblin |
|
Sr |
|
Summit Academy HS |
F1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Julian Blackmon |
|
Jr |
|
Layton HS |
F3 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Jaxon Porter |
|
Sr |
|
Weber HS |
F2 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Wyatt Beckstead |
|
Sr |
|
West Side HS |
F1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Girl's Long Jump Open Sections |
Flight 1 |
|
1. |
Jaycie Price |
|
So |
|
Bonneville High School |
18. |
4.50 |
|
14-09.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2. |
Tess Campbell |
|
Sr |
|
Riverton HS |
19. |
4.50 |
|
14-09.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
Essie Stromberg |
|
Sr |
|
Ogden HS |
23. |
4.23 |
|
13-10.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4. |
Rylee Riggs |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
24. |
4.21 |
|
13-10.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5. |
Madeline Martin |
|
Fr |
|
Hillcrest HS |
25. |
4.20 |
|
13-09.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6. |
Lindsey Jewett |
|
Jr |
|
Herriman High School |
26. |
4.19 |
|
13-09.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7. |
Sydney Larsen |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
27. |
4.16 |
|
13-08.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8. |
Anna Cox |
|
So |
|
Morgan |
28. |
4.14 |
|
13-07.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9. |
Sarah Casey |
|
Sr |
|
Weber HS |
29. |
4.07 |
|
13-04.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10. |
Emily Summers |
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
30. |
4.00 |
|
13-01.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11. |
Kassidy Webb |
|
Fr |
|
Davis HS |
32. |
3.87 |
|
12-08.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Alexis Roberts |
|
Jr |
|
Riverton HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Rylee Perry |
|
Jr |
|
Bear River High School |
DNS |
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Girl's Long Jump Open Sections |
Flight 2 |
|
1. |
Emma Calder |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
8. |
4.83 |
|
15-10.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2. |
Brittany Nope |
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
10. |
4.67 |
|
15-04.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
Adara Christensen |
|
Fr |
|
Westlake HS |
11. |
4.63 |
|
15-02.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4. |
Lexi Stoddard |
|
Jr |
|
Mountain View High School |
14. |
4.59 |
|
15-00.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5. |
Brynne Anderson |
|
Sr |
|
Logan High School |
15. |
4.56 |
|
14-11.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6. |
Tara Christensen |
|
Sr |
|
Bear River High School |
16. |
4.55 |
|
14-11.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7. |
Kelsie Fisher |
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
17. |
4.50 |
|
14-09.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8. |
Breonna Westover |
|
So |
|
Bonneville High School |
21. |
4.43 |
|
14-06.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9. |
Ashley Taylor |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
22. |
4.35 |
|
14-03.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10. |
McKelle Wilcox |
|
So |
|
Westlake HS |
31. |
3.99 |
|
13-01.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Samantha Smith |
|
Jr |
|
Fremont HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Aspen Drecksel |
|
Jr |
|
Bingham HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Girl's Long Jump Open Sections |
Flight 3 |
|
1. |
Laurel Bennion |
|
Sr |
|
Bountiful HS |
1. |
5.34 |
|
17-06.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2. |
Sydnie Martindale |
|
Sr |
|
Wasatch High School |
2. |
5.04 |
|
16-06.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
Brandy Bookout |
|
Sr |
|
Alta HS |
3. |
5.03 |
|
16-06.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4. |
Lupe Havili |
|
Sr |
|
Hillcrest HS |
4. |
5.02 |
|
16-05.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5. |
Anne Petersen |
|
So |
|
Syracuse HS |
5. |
5.00 |
|
16-05.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6. |
Kirsten Spencer |
|
Sr |
|
Riverton HS |
6. |
4.97 |
|
16-03.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7. |
Daisy Barker |
|
Fr |
|
Ogden HS |
7. |
4.96 |
|
16-03.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8. |
Na Tanya Anderson |
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
9. |
4.75 |
|
15-07.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9. |
Jessica Snarr |
|
Sr |
|
Fremont HS |
12. |
4.62 |
|
15-02.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9. |
Selena Cudney |
|
Fr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
12. |
4.62 |
|
15-02.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11. |
Emmery Wagstaff |
|
Fr |
|
Evanston High School |
20. |
4.43 |
|
14-06.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Girl's Long Jump Open Sections |
|
1. |
Laurel Bennion |
|
Sr |
|
Bountiful HS |
F3 |
-1. |
|
5.34 |
|
17-06.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2. |
Sydnie Martindale |
|
Sr |
|
Wasatch High School |
F3 |
-2. |
|
5.04 |
|
16-06.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
Brandy Bookout |
|
Sr |
|
Alta HS |
F3 |
-3. |
|
5.03 |
|
16-06.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4. |
Lupe Havili |
|
Sr |
|
Hillcrest HS |
F3 |
-4. |
|
5.02 |
|
16-05.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5. |
Anne Petersen |
|
So |
|
Syracuse HS |
F3 |
-5. |
|
5.00 |
|
16-05.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6. |
Kirsten Spencer |
|
Sr |
|
Riverton HS |
F3 |
-6. |
|
4.97 |
|
16-03.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7. |
Daisy Barker |
|
Fr |
|
Ogden HS |
F3 |
-7. |
|
4.96 |
|
16-03.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8. |
Emma Calder |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
F2 |
-1. |
|
4.83 |
|
15-10.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9. |
Na Tanya Anderson |
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
F3 |
-8. |
|
4.75 |
|
15-07.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10. |
Brittany Nope |
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
F2 |
-2. |
|
4.67 |
|
15-04.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11. |
Adara Christensen |
|
Fr |
|
Westlake HS |
F2 |
-3. |
|
4.63 |
|
15-02.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12. |
Jessica Snarr |
|
Sr |
|
Fremont HS |
F3 |
-9. |
|
4.62 |
|
15-02.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12. |
Selena Cudney |
|
Fr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
F3 |
-9. |
|
4.62 |
|
15-02.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14. |
Lexi Stoddard |
|
Jr |
|
Mountain View High School |
F2 |
-4. |
|
4.59 |
|
15-00.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15. |
Brynne Anderson |
|
Sr |
|
Logan High School |
F2 |
-5. |
|
4.56 |
|
14-11.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16. |
Tara Christensen |
|
Sr |
|
Bear River High School |
F2 |
-6. |
|
4.55 |
|
14-11.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17. |
Kelsie Fisher |
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
F2 |
-7. |
|
4.50 |
|
14-09.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18. |
Jaycie Price |
|
So |
|
Bonneville High School |
F1 |
-1. |
|
4.50 |
|
14-09.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19. |
Tess Campbell |
|
Sr |
|
Riverton HS |
F1 |
-2. |
|
4.50 |
|
14-09.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20. |
Emmery Wagstaff |
|
Fr |
|
Evanston High School |
F3 |
-11. |
|
4.43 |
|
14-06.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21. |
Breonna Westover |
|
So |
|
Bonneville High School |
F2 |
-8. |
|
4.43 |
|
14-06.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
22. |
Ashley Taylor |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
F2 |
-9. |
|
4.35 |
|
14-03.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23. |
Essie Stromberg |
|
Sr |
|
Ogden HS |
F1 |
-3. |
|
4.23 |
|
13-10.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
24. |
Rylee Riggs |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
F1 |
-4. |
|
4.21 |
|
13-10.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25. |
Madeline Martin |
|
Fr |
|
Hillcrest HS |
F1 |
-5. |
|
4.20 |
|
13-09.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
26. |
Lindsey Jewett |
|
Jr |
|
Herriman High School |
F1 |
-6. |
|
4.19 |
|
13-09.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27. |
Sydney Larsen |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
F1 |
-7. |
|
4.16 |
|
13-08.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28. |
Anna Cox |
|
So |
|
Morgan |
F1 |
-8. |
|
4.14 |
|
13-07.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29. |
Sarah Casey |
|
Sr |
|
Weber HS |
F1 |
-9. |
|
4.07 |
|
13-04.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
30. |
Emily Summers |
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
F1 |
-10. |
|
4.00 |
|
13-01.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31. |
McKelle Wilcox |
|
So |
|
Westlake HS |
F2 |
-10. |
|
3.99 |
|
13-01.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32. |
Kassidy Webb |
|
Fr |
|
Davis HS |
F1 |
-11. |
|
3.87 |
|
12-08.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Alexis Roberts |
|
Jr |
|
Riverton HS |
F1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Rylee Perry |
|
Jr |
|
Bear River High School |
F1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Samantha Smith |
|
Jr |
|
Fremont HS |
F2 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Aspen Drecksel |
|
Jr |
|
Bingham HS |
F2 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boy's High Jump Open Sections |
|
1. |
Jonathan Thornton |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
|
1.88 |
|
6-02.00 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Logan Baird |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
|
1.88 |
|
6-02.00 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Colby Stone |
|
Jr |
|
Riverton HS |
|
1.83 |
|
6-00.00 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Matt Turnbow |
|
Sr |
|
West Side HS |
|
1.83 |
|
6-00.00 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Dalton McClees |
|
So |
|
Riverton HS |
|
1.83 |
|
6-00.00 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Jake Parker |
|
Sr |
|
Riverton HS |
|
1.83 |
|
6-00.00 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Ben Weppner |
|
So |
|
Morgan |
|
1.83 |
|
6-00.00 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Daniel Bickel |
|
Sr |
|
Olympus HS |
|
1.83 |
|
6-00.00 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Jacob Dyatt |
|
Jr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
|
1.78 |
|
5-10.00 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Dallin Bingham |
|
So |
|
Mountain Crest High School |
|
1.78 |
|
5-10.00 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Parker Lowry |
|
Sr |
|
Ogden HS |
|
1.78 |
|
5-10.00 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Adam Amott |
|
So |
|
Bountiful HS |
|
1.78 |
|
5-10.00 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Brett Smart |
|
Sr |
|
Bear River High School |
|
1.73 |
|
5-08.00 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Adam Heiner |
|
Sr |
|
Ben Lomond HS |
|
1.73 |
|
5-08.00 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
McKay Hunt |
|
Sr |
|
Weber HS |
|
1.73 |
|
5-08.00 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
Warren Story |
|
Sr |
|
Park City High School |
|
1.73 |
|
5-08.00 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
Jacob Graham |
|
So |
|
Bingham HS |
|
1.73 |
|
5-08.00 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
Nathaniel Gordon |
|
Sr |
|
Summit Academy HS |
|
1.73 |
|
5-08.00 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
Eric Thomson |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
|
1.73 |
|
5-08.00 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
Chase Jensen |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
|
1.73 |
|
5-08.00 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
Reggie Johnson |
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
|
1.67 |
|
5-06.00 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
Tyler Browning |
|
So |
|
Morgan |
|
1.67 |
|
5-06.00 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
James Saunders |
|
So |
|
Woods Cross HS |
|
1.67 |
|
5-06.00 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
Jacob Degraw |
|
Jr |
|
Woods Cross HS |
|
1.67 |
|
5-06.00 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
Bradley Lundberg |
|
Jr |
|
Mountain Crest High School |
|
1.67 |
|
5-06.00 |
|
|
|
|
NH |
Tanner Hansen |
|
Sr |
|
Herriman High School |
|
NH |
|
NH |
|
|
|
|
NH |
Matthew LeCheminant |
|
Sr |
|
Layton HS |
|
NH |
|
NH |
|
|
|
|
NH |
Daniel Romero |
|
Sr |
|
Riverton HS |
|
NH |
|
NH |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Devanni Hopkins |
|
Fr |
|
Logan High School |
|
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Nate Mower |
|
Sr |
|
Jordan HS |
|
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Ty Reece |
|
Sr |
|
Logan High School |
|
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Girl's High Jump Open Sections |
|
1. |
Laura Miller |
|
Jr |
|
Mountain Crest |
|
1.55 |
|
5-01.00 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Jena Johnson |
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
|
1.55 |
|
5-01.00 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Whitney Cox |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
|
1.55 |
|
5-01.00 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Eliza Jackson |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
|
1.50 |
|
4-11.00 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Nikki Hemsley |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
|
1.50 |
|
4-11.00 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Ashley Harris |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
|
1.50 |
|
4-11.00 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Jessica Sepos |
|
Jr |
|
Evanston High School |
|
1.50 |
|
4-11.00 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Julia Stock |
|
So |
|
Northridge High School |
|
1.50 |
|
4-11.00 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Rylee Riggs |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
|
1.50 |
|
4-11.00 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Hayley Allen |
|
Jr |
|
Bingham HS |
|
1.50 |
|
4-11.00 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Emmery Wagstaff |
|
Fr |
|
Evanston High School |
|
1.50 |
|
4-11.00 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Lupe Havili |
|
Sr |
|
Hillcrest HS |
|
1.50 |
|
4-11.00 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Allison Price |
|
Jr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
|
1.45 |
|
4-09.00 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Jordan Bushey |
|
Sr |
|
Viewmont HS |
|
1.45 |
|
4-09.00 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Brandy Bookout |
|
Sr |
|
Alta HS |
|
1.45 |
|
4-09.00 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Daisy Barker |
|
Fr |
|
Ogden HS |
|
1.45 |
|
4-09.00 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Rachel Whipple |
|
So |
|
Bountiful HS |
|
1.45 |
|
4-09.00 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Kallie Taylor |
|
Jr |
|
Riverton HS |
|
1.45 |
|
4-09.00 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Anna Cox |
|
So |
|
Morgan |
|
1.45 |
|
4-09.00 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
Samantha Sorensen |
|
Jr |
|
Layton HS |
|
1.45 |
|
4-09.00 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
Nanyal Rout |
|
Sr |
|
Olympus HS |
|
1.45 |
|
4-09.00 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
Yvonne Gambrel |
|
Sr |
|
Northridge High School |
|
1.45 |
|
4-09.00 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
Macy Markus |
|
Fr |
|
Herriman High School |
|
1.40 |
|
4-07.00 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
Korra Jensen |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
|
1.40 |
|
4-07.00 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
Madison Baker |
|
Jr |
|
Alta HS |
|
1.40 |
|
4-07.00 |
|
|
|
|
26. |
Lexi Stoddard |
|
Jr |
|
Mountain View High School |
|
1.40 |
|
4-07.00 |
|
|
|
|
27. |
Kaylee Mahoney |
|
Fr |
|
Riverton HS |
|
1.40 |
|
4-07.00 |
|
|
|
|
28. |
Rylee Liz Maughan |
|
Sr |
|
West Jordan High School |
|
1.40 |
|
4-07.00 |
|
|
|
|
29. |
Melissa Law |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
|
1.34 |
|
4-05.00 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Hailey Bassett |
|
Jr |
|
Layton HS |
|
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Boy's Pole Vault Open Sections |
|
1. |
Kye Odde |
|
Jr |
|
Evanston High School |
|
3.96 |
|
13-00.00 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Justin Godfrey |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
|
3.78 |
|
12-05.00 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Lucus Taylor |
|
So |
|
Lone Peak HS |
|
3.78 |
|
12-05.00 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Remy Buhler |
|
Sr |
|
West Jordan High School |
|
3.78 |
|
12-05.00 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Stockton Oviatt |
|
Jr |
|
Viewmont HS |
|
3.78 |
|
12-05.00 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Jaxon Potter |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
|
3.78 |
|
12-05.00 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Christian Sainsbury |
|
So |
|
Bingham HS |
|
3.78 |
|
12-05.00 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Adam Anderson |
|
So |
|
Bingham HS |
|
3.66 |
|
12-00.00 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Zach Daines |
|
Sr |
|
Syracuse HS |
|
3.66 |
|
12-00.00 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Hayden Hoglund |
|
So |
|
Logan High School |
|
3.66 |
|
12-00.00 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Dante Morazan |
|
Jr |
|
Viewmont HS |
|
3.66 |
|
12-00.00 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Austin Hansel |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
|
3.50 |
|
11-06.00 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Joziah Billings |
|
Sr |
|
Fremont HS |
|
3.50 |
|
11-06.00 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Treston Cullimore |
|
Sr |
|
Syracuse HS |
|
3.20 |
|
10-06.00 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Peter Lynch |
|
Sr |
|
Hillcrest HS |
|
3.20 |
|
10-06.00 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Brendon Smith |
|
Jr |
|
Riverton HS |
|
3.20 |
|
10-06.00 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Cache Arbon |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
|
3.20 |
|
10-06.00 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Alex Crapo |
|
So |
|
Bingham HS |
|
3.20 |
|
10-06.00 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
Chris Homer |
|
Sr |
|
Logan High School |
|
3.20 |
|
10-06.00 |
|
|
|
|
NH |
Ben Fielden |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
|
NH |
|
NH |
|
|
|
|
NH |
McKay Hunt |
|
Sr |
|
Weber HS |
|
NH |
|
NH |
|
|
|
|
NH |
Luke Shaner |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
|
NH |
|
NH |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Mark Bailey |
|
So |
|
Bingham HS |
|
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Randy Weintz |
|
Jr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
|
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Brenden Lapp |
|
So |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
|
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Kenton Winegar |
|
Sr |
|
Alta HS |
|
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Girl's Pole Vault Open Sections |
|
1. |
Nikki Hemsley |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
|
2.72 |
|
8-11.00 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Ashley Sullenger |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
|
2.72 |
|
8-11.00 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Brielle Carr |
|
So |
|
Herriman High School |
|
2.64 |
|
8-08.00 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Ashley Harris |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
|
2.64 |
|
8-08.00 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Ashley Lawson |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
|
2.64 |
|
8-08.00 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Abigail Sepos |
|
Sr |
|
Evanston High School |
|
2.64 |
|
8-08.00 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Gentry Keaton |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
|
2.56 |
|
8-05.00 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Karrie Pead |
|
Sr |
|
Viewmont HS |
|
2.49 |
|
8-02.00 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Sandra Sato |
|
Jr |
|
Hillcrest HS |
|
2.49 |
|
8-02.00 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Korra Jensen |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
|
2.33 |
|
7-08.00 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Madi Lee |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
|
2.33 |
|
7-08.00 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Cassandra Powers |
|
Jr |
|
Riverton HS |
|
2.33 |
|
7-08.00 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Johanna Nilsson |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
|
2.33 |
|
7-08.00 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Ashley Taylor |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
|
2.33 |
|
7-08.00 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Leena Rascon |
|
So |
|
Bingham HS |
|
2.33 |
|
7-08.00 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
Rylee Liz Maughan |
|
Sr |
|
West Jordan High School |
|
2.33 |
|
7-08.00 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
Kayla Rascon |
|
So |
|
Bingham HS |
|
2.33 |
|
7-08.00 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
Tiffany Derrick |
|
So |
|
Evanston High School |
|
2.18 |
|
7-02.00 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
Baylee Reynolds |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
|
2.18 |
|
7-02.00 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
Erin Bowe |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
|
2.18 |
|
7-02.00 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
Kylie Cloward |
|
So |
|
Herriman High School |
|
2.18 |
|
7-02.00 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
Kristin Funk |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
|
2.18 |
|
7-02.00 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
Sarah Calder |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
|
2.18 |
|
7-02.00 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Brindi Petersen |
|
Sr |
|
Logan High School |
|
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Boy's Javelin Open Sections |
Flight 1 |
|
1. |
Justin Cobabe |
|
So |
|
Syracuse HS |
18. |
38.71 |
|
127-00 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Jaron Erickson |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
19. |
38.40 |
|
126-00 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Logan Baird |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
21. |
38.33 |
|
125-09 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Ryan Ricker |
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
22. |
38.28 |
|
125-07 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Devanni Hopkins |
|
Fr |
|
Logan High School |
23. |
38.23 |
|
125-05 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Alex Hjorth |
|
So |
|
Bingham HS |
27. |
36.83 |
|
120-10 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Matthew LeCheminant |
|
Sr |
|
Layton HS |
31. |
35.53 |
|
116-07 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Zackary Heywood |
|
Jr |
|
Alta HS |
33. |
34.64 |
|
113-08 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Kody Burroughs |
|
Sr |
|
Northridge High School |
36. |
31.29 |
|
102-08 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Levi Nye |
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
37. |
29.56 |
|
97-00 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Dietrich Strueber |
|
Sr |
|
Morgan |
DNS |
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Trey Johnson |
|
Sr |
|
Fremont HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Tayler Katoa |
|
So |
|
Layton HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Boy's Javelin Open Sections |
Flight 2 |
|
1. |
Jaydon Lord |
|
Sr |
|
Weber HS |
7. |
42.57 |
|
139-08 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Jaxon Porter |
|
Sr |
|
Weber HS |
11. |
40.00 |
|
131-03 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Kolten Probert |
|
Jr |
|
Roy HS |
12. |
40.00 |
|
131-03 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Benjamin Hauber |
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
13. |
39.93 |
|
131-00 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Nesta Heaps |
|
Jr |
|
Park City High School |
17. |
38.91 |
|
127-08 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Jared Van Schyndel |
|
So |
|
Layton HS |
20. |
38.40 |
|
126-00 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Christian Cohen |
|
Sr |
|
Woods Cross HS |
24. |
38.20 |
|
125-04 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Tristan Parker |
|
Sr |
|
Mountain Crest High School |
25. |
38.02 |
|
124-09 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Dallin Jamison |
|
So |
|
West Jordan High School |
28. |
36.29 |
|
119-01 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Michael Paletta |
|
Jr |
|
Westlake HS |
29. |
36.29 |
|
119-01 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Benjamin Jewkes |
|
Sr |
|
Logan High School |
30. |
36.14 |
|
118-07 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Matt Beecher |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
32. |
35.41 |
|
116-02 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Judd Barber |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
34. |
34.59 |
|
113-06 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Joseph Bohman |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
35. |
34.08 |
|
111-10 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's Javelin Open Sections |
Flight 3 |
|
1. |
Bryson Gudiel |
|
Jr |
|
Bear River High School |
1. |
46.73 |
|
153-04 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Caleb Horrocks |
|
Jr |
|
Viewmont HS |
2. |
45.08 |
|
147-11 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Caleb Rogers |
|
So |
|
Riverton HS |
3. |
44.42 |
|
145-09 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Adam Johnson |
|
Sr |
|
Syracuse HS |
4. |
44.02 |
|
144-05 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Colton Nelson |
|
Sr |
|
Roy HS |
5. |
43.36 |
|
142-03 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Kade Trowbridge |
|
Jr |
|
Wasatch High School |
6. |
43.08 |
|
141-04 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Jordan Devenberg |
|
Sr |
|
Bingham HS |
8. |
42.29 |
|
138-09 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Nathanael Anderson |
|
Jr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
9. |
41.88 |
|
137-05 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Nathan Montgomery |
|
Jr |
|
Fremont HS |
10. |
40.69 |
|
133-06 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Will Vandermerwe |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
14. |
39.62 |
|
130-00 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Kent Sasine |
|
Sr |
|
Bingham HS |
15. |
39.55 |
|
129-09 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Ben Barrett |
|
Jr |
|
Viewmont HS |
16. |
39.44 |
|
129-05 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Jeff Hutson |
|
Jr |
|
Alta HS |
26. |
37.08 |
|
121-08 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's Javelin Open Sections |
|
1. |
Bryson Gudiel |
|
Jr |
|
Bear River High School |
F3 |
-1. |
|
46.73 |
|
153-04 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Caleb Horrocks |
|
Jr |
|
Viewmont HS |
F3 |
-2. |
|
45.08 |
|
147-11 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Caleb Rogers |
|
So |
|
Riverton HS |
F3 |
-3. |
|
44.42 |
|
145-09 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Adam Johnson |
|
Sr |
|
Syracuse HS |
F3 |
-4. |
|
44.02 |
|
144-05 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Colton Nelson |
|
Sr |
|
Roy HS |
F3 |
-5. |
|
43.36 |
|
142-03 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Kade Trowbridge |
|
Jr |
|
Wasatch High School |
F3 |
-6. |
|
43.08 |
|
141-04 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Jaydon Lord |
|
Sr |
|
Weber HS |
F2 |
-1. |
|
42.57 |
|
139-08 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Jordan Devenberg |
|
Sr |
|
Bingham HS |
F3 |
-7. |
|
42.29 |
|
138-09 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Nathanael Anderson |
|
Jr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
F3 |
-8. |
|
41.88 |
|
137-05 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Nathan Montgomery |
|
Jr |
|
Fremont HS |
F3 |
-9. |
|
40.69 |
|
133-06 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Jaxon Porter |
|
Sr |
|
Weber HS |
F2 |
-2. |
|
40.00 |
|
131-03 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Kolten Probert |
|
Jr |
|
Roy HS |
F2 |
-3. |
|
40.00 |
|
131-03 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Benjamin Hauber |
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
F2 |
-4. |
|
39.93 |
|
131-00 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Will Vandermerwe |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
F3 |
-10. |
|
39.62 |
|
130-00 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Kent Sasine |
|
Sr |
|
Bingham HS |
F3 |
-11. |
|
39.55 |
|
129-09 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
Ben Barrett |
|
Jr |
|
Viewmont HS |
F3 |
-12. |
|
39.44 |
|
129-05 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
Nesta Heaps |
|
Jr |
|
Park City High School |
F2 |
-5. |
|
38.91 |
|
127-08 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
Justin Cobabe |
|
So |
|
Syracuse HS |
F1 |
-1. |
|
38.71 |
|
127-00 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
Jaron Erickson |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
F1 |
-2. |
|
38.40 |
|
126-00 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
Jared Van Schyndel |
|
So |
|
Layton HS |
F2 |
-6. |
|
38.40 |
|
126-00 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
Logan Baird |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
F1 |
-3. |
|
38.33 |
|
125-09 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
Ryan Ricker |
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
F1 |
-4. |
|
38.28 |
|
125-07 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
Devanni Hopkins |
|
Fr |
|
Logan High School |
F1 |
-5. |
|
38.23 |
|
125-05 |
|
|
|
|
24. |
Christian Cohen |
|
Sr |
|
Woods Cross HS |
F2 |
-7. |
|
38.20 |
|
125-04 |
|
|
|
|
25. |
Tristan Parker |
|
Sr |
|
Mountain Crest High School |
F2 |
-8. |
|
38.02 |
|
124-09 |
|
|
|
|
26. |
Jeff Hutson |
|
Jr |
|
Alta HS |
F3 |
-13. |
|
37.08 |
|
121-08 |
|
|
|
|
27. |
Alex Hjorth |
|
So |
|
Bingham HS |
F1 |
-6. |
|
36.83 |
|
120-10 |
|
|
|
|
28. |
Dallin Jamison |
|
So |
|
West Jordan High School |
F2 |
-9. |
|
36.29 |
|
119-01 |
|
|
|
|
29. |
Michael Paletta |
|
Jr |
|
Westlake HS |
F2 |
-10. |
|
36.29 |
|
119-01 |
|
|
|
|
30. |
Benjamin Jewkes |
|
Sr |
|
Logan High School |
F2 |
-11. |
|
36.14 |
|
118-07 |
|
|
|
|
31. |
Matthew LeCheminant |
|
Sr |
|
Layton HS |
F1 |
-7. |
|
35.53 |
|
116-07 |
|
|
|
|
32. |
Matt Beecher |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
F2 |
-12. |
|
35.41 |
|
116-02 |
|
|
|
|
33. |
Zackary Heywood |
|
Jr |
|
Alta HS |
F1 |
-8. |
|
34.64 |
|
113-08 |
|
|
|
|
34. |
Judd Barber |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
F2 |
-13. |
|
34.59 |
|
113-06 |
|
|
|
|
35. |
Joseph Bohman |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
F2 |
-14. |
|
34.08 |
|
111-10 |
|
|
|
|
36. |
Kody Burroughs |
|
Sr |
|
Northridge High School |
F1 |
-9. |
|
31.29 |
|
102-08 |
|
|
|
|
37. |
Levi Nye |
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
F1 |
-10. |
|
29.56 |
|
97-00 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Dietrich Strueber |
|
Sr |
|
Morgan |
F1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Trey Johnson |
|
Sr |
|
Fremont HS |
F1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Tayler Katoa |
|
So |
|
Layton HS |
F1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Girl's Javelin Open Sections |
Flight 1 |
|
1. |
London Smith |
|
Jr |
|
Fremont HS |
6. |
29.39 |
|
96-05 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Alyssa Hemsley |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
12. |
26.67 |
|
87-06 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Jc White |
|
Jr |
|
Herriman High School |
16. |
25.58 |
|
83-11 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Katelyn Hoskins |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
17. |
25.47 |
|
83-07 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Maddie Phelps |
|
Sr |
|
Hillcrest HS |
19. |
24.61 |
|
80-09 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Lexie Hart |
|
Jr |
|
Logan High School |
22. |
23.44 |
|
76-11 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Cora Smith |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
24. |
23.19 |
|
76-01 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Allie Freestone |
|
Fr |
|
Jordan HS |
26. |
20.52 |
|
67-04 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Sophia Raiser |
|
Sr |
|
Woods Cross HS |
27. |
20.06 |
|
65-10 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Kimarie Larsen |
|
Sr |
|
Bingham HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Girl's Javelin Open Sections |
Flight 2 |
|
1. |
Kendra Cottam |
|
Jr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
1. |
34.24 |
|
112-04 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Shante Perry |
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
4. |
29.84 |
|
97-11 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Sariah Rees |
|
So |
|
Bear River High School |
10. |
27.00 |
|
88-07 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Daelyn Sagapolu |
|
Jr |
|
Fremont HS |
11. |
26.82 |
|
88-00 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Mackenzie Bateman |
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
15. |
25.78 |
|
84-07 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Chay Buckley |
|
Jr |
|
Ogden HS |
18. |
24.81 |
|
81-05 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Elly Ferguson |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
20. |
24.48 |
|
80-04 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Emily Jim |
|
So |
|
Logan High School |
23. |
23.32 |
|
76-06 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Brookelle Peterson |
|
So |
|
Logan High School |
25. |
21.66 |
|
71-01 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Allysa Kroll |
|
Jr |
|
Jordan HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Hannah Brimhall |
|
Sr |
|
Riverton HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Ashley McCarty |
|
Jr |
|
Roy HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Girl's Javelin Open Sections |
Flight 3 |
|
1. |
Molly Sasine |
|
Jr |
|
Bingham HS |
2. |
30.27 |
|
99-04 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Lindsay Smith |
|
Jr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
3. |
29.87 |
|
98-00 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Kenzie Ford |
|
Jr |
|
Westlake HS |
5. |
29.77 |
|
97-08 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Sierra Moser |
|
Sr |
|
Herriman High School |
7. |
29.18 |
|
95-09 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Jessica Steeneck |
|
Sr |
|
Riverton HS |
8. |
28.19 |
|
92-06 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Julia Strader |
|
Sr |
|
West Jordan High School |
9. |
27.58 |
|
90-06 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Cassidy White |
|
Jr |
|
Herriman High School |
13. |
26.64 |
|
87-05 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Emma Howard |
|
So |
|
Northridge High School |
14. |
26.39 |
|
86-07 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Caeli Michael |
|
Jr |
|
Logan High School |
21. |
24.08 |
|
79-00 |
|
|
|
|
Girl's Javelin Open Sections |
|
1. |
Kendra Cottam |
|
Jr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
F2 |
-1. |
|
34.24 |
|
112-04 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Molly Sasine |
|
Jr |
|
Bingham HS |
F3 |
-1. |
|
30.27 |
|
99-04 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Lindsay Smith |
|
Jr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
F3 |
-2. |
|
29.87 |
|
98-00 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Shante Perry |
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
F2 |
-2. |
|
29.84 |
|
97-11 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Kenzie Ford |
|
Jr |
|
Westlake HS |
F3 |
-3. |
|
29.77 |
|
97-08 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
London Smith |
|
Jr |
|
Fremont HS |
F1 |
-1. |
|
29.39 |
|
96-05 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Sierra Moser |
|
Sr |
|
Herriman High School |
F3 |
-4. |
|
29.18 |
|
95-09 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Jessica Steeneck |
|
Sr |
|
Riverton HS |
F3 |
-5. |
|
28.19 |
|
92-06 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Julia Strader |
|
Sr |
|
West Jordan High School |
F3 |
-6. |
|
27.58 |
|
90-06 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Sariah Rees |
|
So |
|
Bear River High School |
F2 |
-3. |
|
27.00 |
|
88-07 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Daelyn Sagapolu |
|
Jr |
|
Fremont HS |
F2 |
-4. |
|
26.82 |
|
88-00 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Alyssa Hemsley |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
F1 |
-2. |
|
26.67 |
|
87-06 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Cassidy White |
|
Jr |
|
Herriman High School |
F3 |
-7. |
|
26.64 |
|
87-05 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Emma Howard |
|
So |
|
Northridge High School |
F3 |
-8. |
|
26.39 |
|
86-07 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Mackenzie Bateman |
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
F2 |
-5. |
|
25.78 |
|
84-07 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
Jc White |
|
Jr |
|
Herriman High School |
F1 |
-3. |
|
25.58 |
|
83-11 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
Katelyn Hoskins |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
F1 |
-4. |
|
25.47 |
|
83-07 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
Chay Buckley |
|
Jr |
|
Ogden HS |
F2 |
-6. |
|
24.81 |
|
81-05 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
Maddie Phelps |
|
Sr |
|
Hillcrest HS |
F1 |
-5. |
|
24.61 |
|
80-09 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
Elly Ferguson |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
F2 |
-7. |
|
24.48 |
|
80-04 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
Caeli Michael |
|
Jr |
|
Logan High School |
F3 |
-9. |
|
24.08 |
|
79-00 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
Lexie Hart |
|
Jr |
|
Logan High School |
F1 |
-6. |
|
23.44 |
|
76-11 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
Emily Jim |
|
So |
|
Logan High School |
F2 |
-8. |
|
23.32 |
|
76-06 |
|
|
|
|
24. |
Cora Smith |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
F1 |
-7. |
|
23.19 |
|
76-01 |
|
|
|
|
25. |
Brookelle Peterson |
|
So |
|
Logan High School |
F2 |
-9. |
|
21.66 |
|
71-01 |
|
|
|
|
26. |
Allie Freestone |
|
Fr |
|
Jordan HS |
F1 |
-8. |
|
20.52 |
|
67-04 |
|
|
|
|
27. |
Sophia Raiser |
|
Sr |
|
Woods Cross HS |
F1 |
-9. |
|
20.06 |
|
65-10 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Allysa Kroll |
|
Jr |
|
Jordan HS |
F2 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Kimarie Larsen |
|
Sr |
|
Bingham HS |
F1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Hannah Brimhall |
|
Sr |
|
Riverton HS |
F2 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Ashley McCarty |
|
Jr |
|
Roy HS |
F2 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Boy's Shot Put Open Sections |
Flight 1 |
|
1. |
Chaz Inyu |
|
|
|
Westlake HS |
5. |
13.79 |
|
45-03.00 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Stone Sagala |
|
Jr |
|
Herriman High School |
18. |
12.84 |
|
42-01.50 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Sharmon Sealey |
|
Sr |
|
Jordan HS |
22. |
12.38 |
|
40-07.50 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Eli Beard |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
23. |
12.32 |
|
40-05.00 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Jacob Luddington |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
24. |
12.19 |
|
40-00.00 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Devlyn Arnell |
|
Sr |
|
Evanston High School |
25. |
11.95 |
|
39-02.50 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Bryson Gudiel |
|
Jr |
|
Bear River High School |
26. |
11.95 |
|
39-02.50 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Isaac Kampman |
|
Sr |
|
Mountain View High School |
28. |
11.82 |
|
38-09.50 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Anthony Poole |
|
Jr |
|
Layton HS |
30. |
11.36 |
|
37-03.50 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Zack Pederson |
|
Sr |
|
Morgan |
31. |
10.78 |
|
35-04.50 |
|
|
|
|
FOUL |
Dallin Tate |
|
Sr |
|
Northridge High School |
FOUL |
FOUL |
|
FOUL |
|
|
|
|
FOUL |
Connor Kirkman |
|
Jr |
|
Syracuse HS |
FOUL |
FOUL |
|
FOUL |
|
|
|
|
FOUL |
Kayden White |
|
So |
|
Syracuse HS |
FOUL |
FOUL |
|
FOUL |
|
|
|
|
Boy's Shot Put Open Sections |
Flight 2 |
|
1. |
Benjamin Jewkes |
|
Sr |
|
Logan High School |
8. |
13.52 |
|
44-04.50 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Mason Ewing |
|
Sr |
|
Layton HS |
9. |
13.51 |
|
44-04.00 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Gabe Summers |
|
Jr |
|
Westlake HS |
10. |
13.49 |
|
44-03.00 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
James Martinez |
|
Sr |
|
Roy HS |
11. |
13.43 |
|
44-01.00 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Easton Payne |
|
Fr |
|
Bear River High School |
14. |
13.10 |
|
43-00.00 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Anthony Covington |
|
Jr |
|
Alta HS |
16. |
12.96 |
|
42-06.50 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Zach Naylor |
|
Sr |
|
Olympus HS |
17. |
12.85 |
|
42-02.00 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Colton Jeffery |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
19. |
12.74 |
|
41-09.50 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Kolten Probert |
|
Jr |
|
Roy HS |
21. |
12.62 |
|
41-05.00 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Brian Worsham |
|
Sr |
|
West Jordan High School |
27. |
11.94 |
|
39-02.00 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Adison Hoggan |
|
Sr |
|
Weber HS |
29. |
11.66 |
|
38-03.00 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Quinn McClune |
|
Sr |
|
Northridge High School |
DNS |
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Boy's Shot Put Open Sections |
Flight 3 |
|
1. |
Neils Stegelmeier |
|
Sr |
|
West Side HS |
1. |
14.67 |
|
48-01.50 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Elijah Alford |
|
So |
|
Park City High School |
2. |
14.49 |
|
47-06.50 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Wade Meacham |
|
Jr |
|
Layton HS |
3. |
14.08 |
|
46-02.50 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Mason Gittins |
|
Sr |
|
West Side HS |
4. |
14.01 |
|
45-11.50 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Jared Carrigan |
|
Jr |
|
Morgan |
6. |
13.76 |
|
45-02.00 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Nathan Montgomery |
|
Jr |
|
Fremont HS |
7. |
13.63 |
|
44-08.50 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Sawyer Pruett |
|
Jr |
|
Park City High School |
12. |
13.33 |
|
43-09.00 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Jacob Kealamakia |
|
Jr |
|
Syracuse HS |
13. |
13.18 |
|
43-03.00 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Bradley Quick |
|
Sr |
|
Bountiful HS |
15. |
13.02 |
|
42-08.50 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Soloman Matemate |
|
Sr |
|
Jordan HS |
20. |
12.65 |
|
41-06.00 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Mason Newton |
|
Sr |
|
Woods Cross HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Will Unutoa |
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Boy's Shot Put Open Sections |
|
1. |
Neils Stegelmeier |
|
Sr |
|
West Side HS |
F3 |
-1. |
|
14.67 |
|
48-01.50 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Elijah Alford |
|
So |
|
Park City High School |
F3 |
-2. |
|
14.49 |
|
47-06.50 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Wade Meacham |
|
Jr |
|
Layton HS |
F3 |
-3. |
|
14.08 |
|
46-02.50 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Mason Gittins |
|
Sr |
|
West Side HS |
F3 |
-4. |
|
14.01 |
|
45-11.50 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Chaz Inyu |
|
|
|
Westlake HS |
F1 |
-1. |
|
13.79 |
|
45-03.00 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Jared Carrigan |
|
Jr |
|
Morgan |
F3 |
-5. |
|
13.76 |
|
45-02.00 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Nathan Montgomery |
|
Jr |
|
Fremont HS |
F3 |
-6. |
|
13.63 |
|
44-08.50 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Benjamin Jewkes |
|
Sr |
|
Logan High School |
F2 |
-1. |
|
13.52 |
|
44-04.50 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Mason Ewing |
|
Sr |
|
Layton HS |
F2 |
-2. |
|
13.51 |
|
44-04.00 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Gabe Summers |
|
Jr |
|
Westlake HS |
F2 |
-3. |
|
13.49 |
|
44-03.00 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
James Martinez |
|
Sr |
|
Roy HS |
F2 |
-4. |
|
13.43 |
|
44-01.00 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Sawyer Pruett |
|
Jr |
|
Park City High School |
F3 |
-7. |
|
13.33 |
|
43-09.00 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Jacob Kealamakia |
|
Jr |
|
Syracuse HS |
F3 |
-8. |
|
13.18 |
|
43-03.00 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Easton Payne |
|
Fr |
|
Bear River High School |
F2 |
-5. |
|
13.10 |
|
43-00.00 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Bradley Quick |
|
Sr |
|
Bountiful HS |
F3 |
-9. |
|
13.02 |
|
42-08.50 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
Anthony Covington |
|
Jr |
|
Alta HS |
F2 |
-6. |
|
12.96 |
|
42-06.50 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
Zach Naylor |
|
Sr |
|
Olympus HS |
F2 |
-7. |
|
12.85 |
|
42-02.00 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
Stone Sagala |
|
Jr |
|
Herriman High School |
F1 |
-2. |
|
12.84 |
|
42-01.50 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
Colton Jeffery |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
F2 |
-8. |
|
12.74 |
|
41-09.50 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
Soloman Matemate |
|
Sr |
|
Jordan HS |
F3 |
-10. |
|
12.65 |
|
41-06.00 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
Kolten Probert |
|
Jr |
|
Roy HS |
F2 |
-9. |
|
12.62 |
|
41-05.00 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
Sharmon Sealey |
|
Sr |
|
Jordan HS |
F1 |
-3. |
|
12.38 |
|
40-07.50 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
Eli Beard |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
F1 |
-4. |
|
12.32 |
|
40-05.00 |
|
|
|
|
24. |
Jacob Luddington |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
F1 |
-5. |
|
12.19 |
|
40-00.00 |
|
|
|
|
25. |
Devlyn Arnell |
|
Sr |
|
Evanston High School |
F1 |
-6. |
|
11.95 |
|
39-02.50 |
|
|
|
|
26. |
Bryson Gudiel |
|
Jr |
|
Bear River High School |
F1 |
-7. |
|
11.95 |
|
39-02.50 |
|
|
|
|
27. |
Brian Worsham |
|
Sr |
|
West Jordan High School |
F2 |
-10. |
|
11.94 |
|
39-02.00 |
|
|
|
|
28. |
Isaac Kampman |
|
Sr |
|
Mountain View High School |
F1 |
-8. |
|
11.82 |
|
38-09.50 |
|
|
|
|
29. |
Adison Hoggan |
|
Sr |
|
Weber HS |
F2 |
-11. |
|
11.66 |
|
38-03.00 |
|
|
|
|
30. |
Anthony Poole |
|
Jr |
|
Layton HS |
F1 |
-9. |
|
11.36 |
|
37-03.50 |
|
|
|
|
31. |
Zack Pederson |
|
Sr |
|
Morgan |
F1 |
-10. |
|
10.78 |
|
35-04.50 |
|
|
|
|
FOUL |
Dallin Tate |
|
Sr |
|
Northridge High School |
F1 |
-FOUL |
|
FOUL |
|
FOUL |
|
|
|
|
FOUL |
Connor Kirkman |
|
Jr |
|
Syracuse HS |
F1 |
-FOUL |
|
FOUL |
|
FOUL |
|
|
|
|
FOUL |
Kayden White |
|
So |
|
Syracuse HS |
F1 |
-FOUL |
|
FOUL |
|
FOUL |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Quinn McClune |
|
Sr |
|
Northridge High School |
F2 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Mason Newton |
|
Sr |
|
Woods Cross HS |
F3 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Will Unutoa |
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
F3 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Girl's Shot Put Open Sections |
Flight 1 |
|
1. |
Lepolo Katoa |
|
Jr |
|
Bountiful HS |
18. |
9.31 |
|
30-06.50 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Tori Bailey |
|
So |
|
Herriman High School |
19. |
9.29 |
|
30-06.00 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Marcie Stapley |
|
Fr |
|
Morgan |
20. |
9.26 |
|
30-04.50 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Kathryn Wilde |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
21. |
9.09 |
|
29-10.00 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Darcy Allen |
|
So |
|
Bingham HS |
23. |
8.84 |
|
29-00.00 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Sierra Coombs |
|
Jr |
|
West Jordan High School |
24. |
8.82 |
|
28-11.50 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Kami Page |
|
Sr |
|
Woods Cross HS |
25. |
8.66 |
|
28-05.00 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Anyssa Zancanella |
|
Fr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
26. |
8.63 |
|
28-04.00 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Brianna Uthoff |
|
So |
|
Roy HS |
27. |
8.06 |
|
26-05.50 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Morgan Whitney |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
28. |
8.05 |
|
26-05.00 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Brookelle Peterson |
|
So |
|
Logan High School |
29. |
7.22 |
|
23-08.50 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Sara Thompson |
|
So |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
DNS |
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Girl's Shot Put Open Sections |
Flight 2 |
|
1. |
Darci Dahl |
|
Sr |
|
Logan High School |
4. |
10.58 |
|
34-08.50 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Imani Sweeney |
|
Jr |
|
Alta HS |
5. |
10.32 |
|
33-10.50 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Daelyn Sagapolu |
|
Jr |
|
Fremont HS |
13. |
9.66 |
|
31-08.50 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Karleigh Sessions |
|
So |
|
Fremont HS |
15. |
9.37 |
|
30-09.00 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Emma Howard |
|
So |
|
Northridge High School |
16. |
9.35 |
|
30-08.00 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Sydney Davis |
|
Sr |
|
Alta HS |
17. |
9.32 |
|
30-07.00 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Makayla Egbert |
|
Jr |
|
Mountain Crest |
22. |
8.99 |
|
29-06.00 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Whitney Wakefield |
|
Jr |
|
Park City High School |
DNS |
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Makalita Lapuaho |
|
Jr |
|
Hunter HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Stella Faasisila |
|
Sr |
|
Riverton HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Jensen Scruggs |
|
So |
|
Bountiful HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Girl's Shot Put Open Sections |
Flight 3 |
|
1. |
Madison Vitt |
|
Sr |
|
Mountain View High School |
1. |
11.19 |
|
36-08.50 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Skyla Liavaa |
|
Jr |
|
Herriman High School |
2. |
11.06 |
|
36-03.50 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Chrissy Glasmann |
|
Sr |
|
Park City High School |
3. |
10.78 |
|
35-04.50 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Kassie Neiwert |
|
Jr |
|
Mountain Crest |
6. |
10.27 |
|
33-08.50 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Megan Bedwell |
|
Sr |
|
Weber HS |
7. |
10.25 |
|
33-07.50 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Erikka Soto |
|
Jr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
8. |
10.16 |
|
33-04.00 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Alexis Bown |
|
Sr |
|
Evanston High School |
9. |
10.12 |
|
33-02.50 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Mariah Nielsen |
|
Jr |
|
Mountain Crest |
10. |
9.95 |
|
32-08.00 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Kaitlyn Smith |
|
Sr |
|
Westlake HS |
11. |
9.87 |
|
32-04.50 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Makayla Duncan |
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
12. |
9.84 |
|
32-03.50 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Alexis McAllister |
|
Jr |
|
Lone Peak HS |
14. |
9.65 |
|
31-08.00 |
|
|
|
|
Girl's Shot Put Open Sections |
|
1. |
Madison Vitt |
|
Sr |
|
Mountain View High School |
F3 |
-1. |
|
11.19 |
|
36-08.50 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Skyla Liavaa |
|
Jr |
|
Herriman High School |
F3 |
-2. |
|
11.06 |
|
36-03.50 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Chrissy Glasmann |
|
Sr |
|
Park City High School |
F3 |
-3. |
|
10.78 |
|
35-04.50 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Darci Dahl |
|
Sr |
|
Logan High School |
F2 |
-1. |
|
10.58 |
|
34-08.50 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Imani Sweeney |
|
Jr |
|
Alta HS |
F2 |
-2. |
|
10.32 |
|
33-10.50 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Kassie Neiwert |
|
Jr |
|
Mountain Crest |
F3 |
-4. |
|
10.27 |
|
33-08.50 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Megan Bedwell |
|
Sr |
|
Weber HS |
F3 |
-5. |
|
10.25 |
|
33-07.50 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Erikka Soto |
|
Jr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
F3 |
-6. |
|
10.16 |
|
33-04.00 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Alexis Bown |
|
Sr |
|
Evanston High School |
F3 |
-7. |
|
10.12 |
|
33-02.50 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Mariah Nielsen |
|
Jr |
|
Mountain Crest |
F3 |
-8. |
|
9.95 |
|
32-08.00 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Kaitlyn Smith |
|
Sr |
|
Westlake HS |
F3 |
-9. |
|
9.87 |
|
32-04.50 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Makayla Duncan |
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
F3 |
-10. |
|
9.84 |
|
32-03.50 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Daelyn Sagapolu |
|
Jr |
|
Fremont HS |
F2 |
-3. |
|
9.66 |
|
31-08.50 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Alexis McAllister |
|
Jr |
|
Lone Peak HS |
F3 |
-11. |
|
9.65 |
|
31-08.00 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Karleigh Sessions |
|
So |
|
Fremont HS |
F2 |
-4. |
|
9.37 |
|
30-09.00 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
Emma Howard |
|
So |
|
Northridge High School |
F2 |
-5. |
|
9.35 |
|
30-08.00 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
Sydney Davis |
|
Sr |
|
Alta HS |
F2 |
-6. |
|
9.32 |
|
30-07.00 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
Lepolo Katoa |
|
Jr |
|
Bountiful HS |
F1 |
-1. |
|
9.31 |
|
30-06.50 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
Tori Bailey |
|
So |
|
Herriman High School |
F1 |
-2. |
|
9.29 |
|
30-06.00 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
Marcie Stapley |
|
Fr |
|
Morgan |
F1 |
-3. |
|
9.26 |
|
30-04.50 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
Kathryn Wilde |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
F1 |
-4. |
|
9.09 |
|
29-10.00 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
Makayla Egbert |
|
Jr |
|
Mountain Crest |
F2 |
-7. |
|
8.99 |
|
29-06.00 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
Darcy Allen |
|
So |
|
Bingham HS |
F1 |
-5. |
|
8.84 |
|
29-00.00 |
|
|
|
|
24. |
Sierra Coombs |
|
Jr |
|
West Jordan High School |
F1 |
-6. |
|
8.82 |
|
28-11.50 |
|
|
|
|
25. |
Kami Page |
|
Sr |
|
Woods Cross HS |
F1 |
-7. |
|
8.66 |
|
28-05.00 |
|
|
|
|
26. |
Anyssa Zancanella |
|
Fr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
F1 |
-8. |
|
8.63 |
|
28-04.00 |
|
|
|
|
27. |
Brianna Uthoff |
|
So |
|
Roy HS |
F1 |
-9. |
|
8.06 |
|
26-05.50 |
|
|
|
|
28. |
Morgan Whitney |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
F1 |
-10. |
|
8.05 |
|
26-05.00 |
|
|
|
|
29. |
Brookelle Peterson |
|
So |
|
Logan High School |
F1 |
-11. |
|
7.22 |
|
23-08.50 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Whitney Wakefield |
|
Jr |
|
Park City High School |
F2 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Makalita Lapuaho |
|
Jr |
|
Hunter HS |
F2 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Stella Faasisila |
|
Sr |
|
Riverton HS |
F2 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Sara Thompson |
|
So |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
F1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Jensen Scruggs |
|
So |
|
Bountiful HS |
F2 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Boy's Discus Open Sections |
Flight 1 |
|
1. |
Weston Dastrup |
|
Jr |
|
Westlake HS |
19. |
35.89 |
|
117-09 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Zachariah Kumpin |
|
So |
|
Copper Hills HS |
22. |
35.05 |
|
115-00 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Jacob Luddington |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
23. |
33.55 |
|
110-01 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Francis Fukofuka |
|
Sr |
|
Morgan |
24. |
33.07 |
|
108-06 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Dawson Case |
|
So |
|
Mountain View High School |
25. |
32.81 |
|
107-08 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Casey Cummings |
|
Sr |
|
West Jordan High School |
26. |
32.61 |
|
107-00 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Zach Naylor |
|
Sr |
|
Olympus HS |
29. |
29.94 |
|
98-03 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Elijah Alford |
|
So |
|
Park City High School |
30. |
29.89 |
|
98-01 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Robinson Pack |
|
So |
|
Mountain Crest High School |
31. |
29.51 |
|
96-10 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Cooper Clark |
|
So |
|
Jordan HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Zach Heddens |
|
So |
|
Park City High School |
DNS |
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Boy's Discus Open Sections |
Flight 2 |
|
1. |
Zackary Heywood |
|
Jr |
|
Alta HS |
6. |
40.28 |
|
132-02 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Eli Beard |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
8. |
38.99 |
|
127-11 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Ben Callahan |
|
Jr |
|
Ogden HS |
9. |
38.63 |
|
126-09 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Neils Stegelmeier |
|
Sr |
|
West Side HS |
10. |
38.43 |
|
126-01 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Garrett LeMaitre |
|
Jr |
|
Riverton HS |
14. |
37.18 |
|
122-00 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Jace Anderson |
|
Fr |
|
Westlake HS |
15. |
37.01 |
|
121-05 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
J. Porter Esplin |
|
Jr |
|
Mountain Crest High School |
20. |
35.76 |
|
117-04 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
James Martinez |
|
Sr |
|
Roy HS |
21. |
35.76 |
|
117-04 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Jacob Kealamakia |
|
Jr |
|
Syracuse HS |
27. |
32.00 |
|
105-00 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Colton Jeffery |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
28. |
31.85 |
|
104-06 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Ty Shaw |
|
Jr |
|
Herriman High School |
DNS |
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Dallin Tate |
|
Sr |
|
Northridge High School |
DNS |
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Boy's Discus Open Sections |
Flight 3 |
|
1. |
Mason Gittins |
|
Sr |
|
West Side HS |
1. |
42.01 |
|
137-10 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Benjamin Jewkes |
|
Sr |
|
Logan High School |
2. |
41.98 |
|
137-09 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Josh McMillin |
|
Sr |
|
Herriman High School |
3. |
40.64 |
|
133-04 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Adison Hoggan |
|
Sr |
|
Weber HS |
4. |
40.38 |
|
132-06 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Bryson Gudiel |
|
Jr |
|
Bear River High School |
5. |
40.36 |
|
132-05 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Brian Worsham |
|
Sr |
|
West Jordan High School |
7. |
40.10 |
|
131-07 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Dustin Mathews |
|
Jr |
|
Viewmont HS |
11. |
38.38 |
|
125-11 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Logan Holder |
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
12. |
37.97 |
|
124-07 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Derek Smith |
|
Sr |
|
Evanston High School |
13. |
37.31 |
|
122-05 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Cole Wood |
|
Sr |
|
Riverton HS |
16. |
36.37 |
|
119-04 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Anthony Poole |
|
Jr |
|
Layton HS |
17. |
36.19 |
|
118-09 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Ammon Riley |
|
Sr |
|
Syracuse HS |
18. |
35.91 |
|
117-10 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's Discus Open Sections |
|
1. |
Mason Gittins |
|
Sr |
|
West Side HS |
F3 |
-1. |
|
42.01 |
|
137-10 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Benjamin Jewkes |
|
Sr |
|
Logan High School |
F3 |
-2. |
|
41.98 |
|
137-09 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Josh McMillin |
|
Sr |
|
Herriman High School |
F3 |
-3. |
|
40.64 |
|
133-04 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Adison Hoggan |
|
Sr |
|
Weber HS |
F3 |
-4. |
|
40.38 |
|
132-06 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Bryson Gudiel |
|
Jr |
|
Bear River High School |
F3 |
-5. |
|
40.36 |
|
132-05 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Zackary Heywood |
|
Jr |
|
Alta HS |
F2 |
-1. |
|
40.28 |
|
132-02 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Brian Worsham |
|
Sr |
|
West Jordan High School |
F3 |
-6. |
|
40.10 |
|
131-07 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Eli Beard |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
F2 |
-2. |
|
38.99 |
|
127-11 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Ben Callahan |
|
Jr |
|
Ogden HS |
F2 |
-3. |
|
38.63 |
|
126-09 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Neils Stegelmeier |
|
Sr |
|
West Side HS |
F2 |
-4. |
|
38.43 |
|
126-01 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Dustin Mathews |
|
Jr |
|
Viewmont HS |
F3 |
-7. |
|
38.38 |
|
125-11 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Logan Holder |
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
F3 |
-8. |
|
37.97 |
|
124-07 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Derek Smith |
|
Sr |
|
Evanston High School |
F3 |
-9. |
|
37.31 |
|
122-05 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Garrett LeMaitre |
|
Jr |
|
Riverton HS |
F2 |
-5. |
|
37.18 |
|
122-00 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Jace Anderson |
|
Fr |
|
Westlake HS |
F2 |
-6. |
|
37.01 |
|
121-05 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
Cole Wood |
|
Sr |
|
Riverton HS |
F3 |
-10. |
|
36.37 |
|
119-04 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
Anthony Poole |
|
Jr |
|
Layton HS |
F3 |
-11. |
|
36.19 |
|
118-09 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
Ammon Riley |
|
Sr |
|
Syracuse HS |
F3 |
-12. |
|
35.91 |
|
117-10 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
Weston Dastrup |
|
Jr |
|
Westlake HS |
F1 |
-1. |
|
35.89 |
|
117-09 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
J. Porter Esplin |
|
Jr |
|
Mountain Crest High School |
F2 |
-7. |
|
35.76 |
|
117-04 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
James Martinez |
|
Sr |
|
Roy HS |
F2 |
-8. |
|
35.76 |
|
117-04 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
Zachariah Kumpin |
|
So |
|
Copper Hills HS |
F1 |
-2. |
|
35.05 |
|
115-00 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
Jacob Luddington |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
F1 |
-3. |
|
33.55 |
|
110-01 |
|
|
|
|
24. |
Francis Fukofuka |
|
Sr |
|
Morgan |
F1 |
-4. |
|
33.07 |
|
108-06 |
|
|
|
|
25. |
Dawson Case |
|
So |
|
Mountain View High School |
F1 |
-5. |
|
32.81 |
|
107-08 |
|
|
|
|
26. |
Casey Cummings |
|
Sr |
|
West Jordan High School |
F1 |
-6. |
|
32.61 |
|
107-00 |
|
|
|
|
27. |
Jacob Kealamakia |
|
Jr |
|
Syracuse HS |
F2 |
-9. |
|
32.00 |
|
105-00 |
|
|
|
|
28. |
Colton Jeffery |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
F2 |
-10. |
|
31.85 |
|
104-06 |
|
|
|
|
29. |
Zach Naylor |
|
Sr |
|
Olympus HS |
F1 |
-7. |
|
29.94 |
|
98-03 |
|
|
|
|
30. |
Elijah Alford |
|
So |
|
Park City High School |
F1 |
-8. |
|
29.89 |
|
98-01 |
|
|
|
|
31. |
Robinson Pack |
|
So |
|
Mountain Crest High School |
F1 |
-9. |
|
29.51 |
|
96-10 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Cooper Clark |
|
So |
|
Jordan HS |
F1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Ty Shaw |
|
Jr |
|
Herriman High School |
F2 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Dallin Tate |
|
Sr |
|
Northridge High School |
F2 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Zach Heddens |
|
So |
|
Park City High School |
F1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Girl's Discus Open Sections |
Flight 1 |
|
1. |
Alexis McAllister |
|
Jr |
|
Lone Peak HS |
19. |
25.27 |
|
82-11 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Skyla Liavaa |
|
Jr |
|
Herriman High School |
20. |
24.86 |
|
81-07 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Paige Hardcastle |
|
So |
|
Fremont HS |
21. |
24.61 |
|
80-09 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Alyssa Gatten |
|
Fr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
22. |
24.56 |
|
80-07 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Marcie Stapley |
|
Fr |
|
Morgan |
23. |
24.36 |
|
79-11 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Destinee Andersen |
|
Sr |
|
Westlake HS |
24. |
23.98 |
|
78-08 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Meshyalah Mejia |
|
Jr |
|
West Jordan High School |
26. |
22.22 |
|
72-11 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Imani Sweeney |
|
Jr |
|
Alta HS |
27. |
21.72 |
|
71-03 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Anyssa Zancanella |
|
Fr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
28. |
20.78 |
|
68-02 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Shannon Fowers |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
29. |
20.67 |
|
67-10 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Megan Scarlet |
|
So |
|
Layton HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Morgan Doporto |
|
So |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
DNS |
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Hannah Brimhall |
|
Sr |
|
Riverton HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Girl's Discus Open Sections |
Flight 2 |
|
1. |
Hailie King |
|
Sr |
|
West Jordan High School |
4. |
31.14 |
|
102-02 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Darcy Allen |
|
So |
|
Bingham HS |
6. |
30.45 |
|
99-11 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Lizzy Boyd |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
8. |
29.92 |
|
98-02 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Kassie Neiwert |
|
Jr |
|
Mountain Crest |
9. |
29.41 |
|
96-06 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Marissa Brunner |
|
Sr |
|
Woods Cross HS |
12. |
28.50 |
|
93-06 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Megan Fisher |
|
Fr |
|
Evanston High School |
13. |
28.14 |
|
92-04 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Sierra Coombs |
|
Jr |
|
West Jordan High School |
14. |
27.86 |
|
91-05 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Brookelle Peterson |
|
So |
|
Logan High School |
16. |
27.61 |
|
90-07 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Daelyn Sagapolu |
|
Jr |
|
Fremont HS |
17. |
27.40 |
|
89-11 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Sierra Walker |
|
So |
|
Mountain View High School |
18. |
27.18 |
|
89-02 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Kenzie Sagers |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
25. |
23.34 |
|
76-07 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Sara Thompson |
|
So |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
DNS |
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Girl's Discus Open Sections |
Flight 3 |
|
1. |
Sierra Freeland |
|
Jr |
|
Herriman High School |
1. |
39.32 |
|
129-00 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Amarissa Hawker |
|
Sr |
|
Herriman High School |
2. |
34.75 |
|
114-00 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Madison Vitt |
|
Sr |
|
Mountain View High School |
3. |
33.98 |
|
111-06 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Kiana Schwendeman |
|
So |
|
Viewmont HS |
5. |
31.04 |
|
101-10 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Alexis Bown |
|
Sr |
|
Evanston High School |
7. |
30.12 |
|
98-10 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Erikka Soto |
|
Jr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
10. |
29.00 |
|
95-02 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Finau Tauteoli |
|
Jr |
|
Hunter HS |
11. |
28.80 |
|
94-06 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Emma Calder |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
15. |
27.81 |
|
91-03 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Stella Faasisila |
|
Sr |
|
Riverton HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Lepolo Katoa |
|
Jr |
|
Bountiful HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Girl's Discus Open Sections |
|
1. |
Sierra Freeland |
|
Jr |
|
Herriman High School |
F3 |
-1. |
|
39.32 |
|
129-00 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Amarissa Hawker |
|
Sr |
|
Herriman High School |
F3 |
-2. |
|
34.75 |
|
114-00 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Madison Vitt |
|
Sr |
|
Mountain View High School |
F3 |
-3. |
|
33.98 |
|
111-06 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Hailie King |
|
Sr |
|
West Jordan High School |
F2 |
-1. |
|
31.14 |
|
102-02 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Kiana Schwendeman |
|
So |
|
Viewmont HS |
F3 |
-4. |
|
31.04 |
|
101-10 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Darcy Allen |
|
So |
|
Bingham HS |
F2 |
-2. |
|
30.45 |
|
99-11 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Alexis Bown |
|
Sr |
|
Evanston High School |
F3 |
-5. |
|
30.12 |
|
98-10 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Lizzy Boyd |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
F2 |
-3. |
|
29.92 |
|
98-02 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Kassie Neiwert |
|
Jr |
|
Mountain Crest |
F2 |
-4. |
|
29.41 |
|
96-06 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Erikka Soto |
|
Jr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
F3 |
-6. |
|
29.00 |
|
95-02 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Finau Tauteoli |
|
Jr |
|
Hunter HS |
F3 |
-7. |
|
28.80 |
|
94-06 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Marissa Brunner |
|
Sr |
|
Woods Cross HS |
F2 |
-5. |
|
28.50 |
|
93-06 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Megan Fisher |
|
Fr |
|
Evanston High School |
F2 |
-6. |
|
28.14 |
|
92-04 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Sierra Coombs |
|
Jr |
|
West Jordan High School |
F2 |
-7. |
|
27.86 |
|
91-05 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Emma Calder |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
F3 |
-8. |
|
27.81 |
|
91-03 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
Brookelle Peterson |
|
So |
|
Logan High School |
F2 |
-8. |
|
27.61 |
|
90-07 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
Daelyn Sagapolu |
|
Jr |
|
Fremont HS |
F2 |
-9. |
|
27.40 |
|
89-11 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
Sierra Walker |
|
So |
|
Mountain View High School |
F2 |
-10. |
|
27.18 |
|
89-02 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
Alexis McAllister |
|
Jr |
|
Lone Peak HS |
F1 |
-1. |
|
25.27 |
|
82-11 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
Skyla Liavaa |
|
Jr |
|
Herriman High School |
F1 |
-2. |
|
24.86 |
|
81-07 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
Paige Hardcastle |
|
So |
|
Fremont HS |
F1 |
-3. |
|
24.61 |
|
80-09 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
Alyssa Gatten |
|
Fr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
F1 |
-4. |
|
24.56 |
|
80-07 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
Marcie Stapley |
|
Fr |
|
Morgan |
F1 |
-5. |
|
24.36 |
|
79-11 |
|
|
|
|
24. |
Destinee Andersen |
|
Sr |
|
Westlake HS |
F1 |
-6. |
|
23.98 |
|
78-08 |
|
|
|
|
25. |
Kenzie Sagers |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
F2 |
-11. |
|
23.34 |
|
76-07 |
|
|
|
|
26. |
Meshyalah Mejia |
|
Jr |
|
West Jordan High School |
F1 |
-7. |
|
22.22 |
|
72-11 |
|
|
|
|
27. |
Imani Sweeney |
|
Jr |
|
Alta HS |
F1 |
-8. |
|
21.72 |
|
71-03 |
|
|
|
|
28. |
Anyssa Zancanella |
|
Fr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
F1 |
-9. |
|
20.78 |
|
68-02 |
|
|
|
|
29. |
Shannon Fowers |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
F1 |
-10. |
|
20.67 |
|
67-10 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Sara Thompson |
|
So |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
F2 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Megan Scarlet |
|
So |
|
Layton HS |
F1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Morgan Doporto |
|
So |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
F1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Hannah Brimhall |
|
Sr |
|
Riverton HS |
F1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Stella Faasisila |
|
Sr |
|
Riverton HS |
F3 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Lepolo Katoa |
|
Jr |
|
Bountiful HS |
F3 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Seeded Sections |
|
1. |
Mckayla Thomas |
|
Sr |
|
Weber HS |
|
14.34 |
|
+1.5 |
|
|
|
Utah 5A State Record |
2. |
Cidnee Davies |
|
Jr |
|
Syracuse HS |
|
14.73 |
|
+1.5 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Alyssa Hirschi |
|
Sr |
|
Brighton HS |
|
14.90 |
|
+1.5 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Megan Bedwell |
|
Sr |
|
Weber HS |
|
14.91 |
|
+1.5 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Ariana Williams |
|
Sr |
|
Hillcrest HS |
|
14.97 |
|
+1.5 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Lindsay Yetter |
|
Jr |
|
Ogden HS |
|
14.99 |
|
+1.5 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Olivia Richards |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
|
15.72 |
|
+1.5 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Jordan Barnett |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
|
16.08 |
|
+1.5 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Seeded Sections |
|
1. |
Zane Farrer |
|
Sr |
|
Westlake HS |
|
14.54 |
|
+1.3 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Jaron Erickson |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
|
14.55 |
|
+1.3 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Colten Yardley |
|
Sr |
|
Syracuse HS |
|
14.63 |
|
+1.3 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Palmer Flood |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
|
15.23 |
|
+1.3 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Logan Spackman |
|
Sr |
|
Herriman High School |
|
15.29 |
|
+1.3 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Seth Redford |
|
Jr |
|
Lone Peak HS |
|
15.34 |
|
+1.3 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Ian Maxfield |
|
Sr |
|
West Jordan High School |
|
15.47 |
|
+1.3 |
|
|
|
|
FOUL |
Nolan Borzoni |
|
Sr |
|
Bingham HS |
|
FOUL |
|
+1.3 |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 100 meter Seeded Sections |
|
1. |
Kaysha Love |
|
Jr |
|
Herriman High School |
|
11.93 |
|
+0.6 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Kayla Rees |
|
So |
|
Syracuse HS |
|
12.22 |
|
+0.6 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Elsja Mecham |
|
Jr |
|
Summit Academy HS |
|
12.32 |
|
+0.6 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Whitney Wilcox |
|
Sr |
|
Bear River High School |
|
12.37 |
|
+0.6 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Emily Ellis |
|
Fr |
|
Lone Peak HS |
|
12.53 |
|
+0.6 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Caoimhe Kofoed |
|
Sr |
|
Westlake HS |
|
12.63 |
|
+0.6 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Bobbi Parker |
|
Jr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
|
12.79 |
|
+0.6 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Jentry Skidmore |
|
So |
|
Syracuse HS |
|
DNS |
|
+0.6 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 100 meter Seeded Sections |
|
1. |
Carlos Salcido |
|
Sr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
|
10.75 |
|
+0.4 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Chase Heiner |
|
Sr |
|
Provo HS |
|
10.83 |
|
+0.4 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Dallin Tycksen |
|
Jr |
|
Herriman High School |
|
10.90 |
|
+0.4 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Chad Artist |
|
Sr |
|
Logan High School |
|
10.96 |
|
+0.4 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Ty Hinds |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
|
10.98 |
|
+0.4 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Jackson McChesney |
|
So |
|
Lone Peak HS |
|
11.04 |
|
+0.4 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Skyler Andam |
|
Jr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
|
11.10 |
|
+0.4 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Chandler Anderson |
|
Sr |
|
Park City High School |
|
11.28 |
|
+0.4 |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 1600 meter Seeded Sections |
|
1. |
Alyssa Snyder |
|
Sr |
|
Park City High School |
|
4:56.69 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Kashley Carter |
|
Sr |
|
Juab HS |
|
5:01.17 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Kennedy Powell |
|
Fr |
|
Union High School |
|
5:04.12 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Aubrey Argyle |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
|
5:04.35 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Courtney Wayment |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
|
5:04.96 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Isabella Williams |
|
Sr |
|
Syracuse HS |
|
5:05.71 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Millika Holbrook |
|
Sr |
|
Woods Cross HS |
|
5:09.71 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Katie Duckworth |
|
Fr |
|
Olympus HS |
|
5:11.18 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Ally Geisler |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
|
5:12.48 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Olivia Hoj |
|
Jr |
|
Olympus HS |
|
5:13.04 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Sarah Sargent |
|
Sr |
|
East |
|
5:13.36 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Emily Liese |
|
Jr |
|
Mountain Crest |
|
5:14.48 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Karli Piaia |
|
Sr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
|
5:17.24 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Tatum Beard |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
|
5:24.03 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 1600 meter Seeded Sections |
|
1. |
Garek Bielaczyc |
|
Jr |
|
East |
|
4:15.05 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Talon Hull |
|
So |
|
Weber HS |
|
4:17.13 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Dallin Leatham |
|
Jr |
|
Viewmont HS |
|
4:18.03 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Stokton Smith |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
|
4:18.64 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Taylor Dillon |
|
Sr |
|
Woods Cross HS |
|
4:19.29 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Josh Ward |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
|
4:19.68 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Zack Ericksen |
|
So |
|
Lone Peak HS |
|
4:20.41 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Colter Blanchard |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
|
4:23.05 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Andrew Rummens |
|
Sr |
|
Woods Cross HS |
|
4:23.60 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Max Spence |
|
So |
|
Olympus HS |
|
4:24.41 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Eli Oftedal |
|
Sr |
|
Rowland Hall |
|
4:25.04 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Krey Ramsey |
|
Sr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
|
4:25.46 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Kaden Winter |
|
Sr |
|
Fremont HS |
|
4:26.39 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Christian Carver |
|
Sr |
|
Fremont HS |
|
4:31.10 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Mark Summers |
|
Sr |
|
Logan High School |
|
4:31.47 |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 4x100 Seeded Sections |
|
1. |
Mountain Crest A |
|
|
Mountain Crest |
|
49.44 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Davis HS A |
|
|
Davis HS |
|
49.59 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Rock Springs HS-WY A |
|
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
|
50.47 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Fremont HS A |
|
|
Fremont HS |
|
50.71 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Riverton HS A |
|
|
Riverton HS |
|
51.47 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Hillcrest HS A |
|
|
Hillcrest HS |
|
51.60 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Bingham HS A |
|
|
Bingham HS |
|
51.68 |
|
|
|
|
DQ |
Herriman High School A |
|
|
Herriman High School |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
infraction 21 - failure to be positioned in exchange zone (exchange 3) |
Boy's 4x100 Seeded Sections |
|
1. |
Herriman High School A |
|
|
Herriman High School |
|
42.20 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Lone Peak HS A |
|
|
Lone Peak HS |
|
42.62 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Copper Hills HS A |
|
|
Copper Hills HS |
|
42.70 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Davis HS A |
|
|
Davis HS |
|
42.87 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Riverton HS A |
|
|
Riverton HS |
|
44.56 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Park City High School A |
|
|
Park City High School |
|
44.65 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Westlake HS A |
|
|
Westlake HS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Bingham HS A |
|
|
Bingham HS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 400 meter Seeded Sections |
|
1. |
Emily Ellis |
|
Fr |
|
Lone Peak HS |
|
55.90 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Whitney Wilcox |
|
Sr |
|
Bear River High School |
|
56.31 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Kayla Rees |
|
So |
|
Syracuse HS |
|
57.19 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Melanie Sullivan |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
|
58.48 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Cassidy Pinnock |
|
Sr |
|
Olympus HS |
|
58.80 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Nicole Critchfield |
|
Fr |
|
Corner Canyon HS |
|
59.52 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Abbie Walker |
|
Jr |
|
Riverton HS |
|
1:00.21 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Jazzmine Yarbrough |
|
Sr |
|
Northridge High School |
|
1:00.75 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 400 meter Seeded Sections |
|
1. |
Hunter Woodhall |
|
So |
|
Syracuse HS |
|
49.30 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Daunte Atkinson |
|
Sr |
|
Syracuse HS |
|
49.40 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Preston Willey |
|
Sr |
|
Wasatch High School |
|
50.87 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Braedon Dority |
|
Jr |
|
Bingham HS |
|
51.68 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Tom Christensen |
|
Jr |
|
Northridge High School |
|
51.85 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Dallin Tycksen |
|
Jr |
|
Herriman High School |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Dominic Bentil |
|
Fr |
|
Lone Peak HS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Seeded Sections |
|
1. |
Ariana Williams |
|
Sr |
|
Hillcrest HS |
|
44.57 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Jordan Barnett |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
|
45.42 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Alyssa Hirschi |
|
Sr |
|
Brighton HS |
|
45.53 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Molly Edlund |
|
Sr |
|
Mountain Crest |
|
45.58 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Andrea Brown |
|
Jr |
|
Bingham HS |
|
46.12 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Audun Hill |
|
Jr |
|
Wasatch High School |
|
46.15 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Ruby Jane Mathewson |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
|
46.20 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Megan Rowe |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
|
46.64 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Seeded Sections |
|
1. |
Colten Yardley |
|
Sr |
|
Syracuse HS |
|
38.25 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Palmer Flood |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
|
38.60 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Tyler Lloyd |
|
Jr |
|
Jordan HS |
|
39.46 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Jaron Erickson |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
|
39.60 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Ian Maxfield |
|
Sr |
|
West Jordan High School |
|
39.69 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Seth Redford |
|
Jr |
|
Lone Peak HS |
|
40.11 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Jacob Powell |
|
Sr |
|
Layton HS |
|
40.53 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
James Neal |
|
Jr |
|
Bonneville High School |
|
40.88 |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 800 meter Seeded Sections |
|
1. |
Josey Hedquist |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
|
2:16.79 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Lucy Biles |
|
Sr |
|
Herriman High School |
|
2:16.81 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Elsja Mecham |
|
Jr |
|
Summit Academy HS |
|
2:21.98 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Alyse Henry |
|
Sr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
|
2:22.73 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Whitney Rich |
|
So |
|
Bingham HS |
|
2:23.21 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Claire Christensen |
|
Sr |
|
Olympus HS |
|
2:23.50 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Milee Enger |
|
Fr |
|
Herriman High School |
|
2:23.53 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Emily Benson |
|
Sr |
|
Wasatch High School |
|
2:24.22 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Aubrey Argyle |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
|
2:24.41 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Cheyenne Larsen |
|
Sr |
|
Westlake HS |
|
2:25.04 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Cheyenne Brower |
|
So |
|
Viewmont HS |
|
2:25.32 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Isabella Williams |
|
Sr |
|
Syracuse HS |
|
2:28.10 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Tiahna Cipriano |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
|
2:29.87 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Sarah Sargent |
|
Sr |
|
East |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Katie Duckworth |
|
Fr |
|
Olympus HS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 800 meter Seeded Sections |
|
1. |
Adam Haynes |
|
Jr |
|
Bingham HS |
|
1:56.77 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Johnny Perez |
|
Sr |
|
Logan High School |
|
1:59.00 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Dallin Larsen |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
|
1:59.31 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Preston Portillo |
|
So |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
|
1:59.32 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Nate Boehme |
|
So |
|
Weber HS |
|
1:59.72 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Max Bailey |
|
Jr |
|
Bingham HS |
|
2:00.00 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Max Spence |
|
So |
|
Olympus HS |
|
2:00.34 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Andrew Allen |
|
Sr |
|
Morgan |
|
2:00.85 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Dillon Gilpin |
|
Sr |
|
Evanston High School |
|
2:01.89 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Brady Olson |
|
Jr |
|
Evanston High School |
|
2:02.10 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Nick Allen |
|
Sr |
|
Mountain Crest High School |
|
2:02.95 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Andrew Vanhorn |
|
Sr |
|
Mountain Crest High School |
|
2:06.20 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Joshua Mott |
|
Jr |
|
Bonneville High School |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Trey Trusty |
|
Sr |
|
Westlake HS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Girl's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Seeded Sections |
|
1. |
Park City High School A |
|
|
Park City High School |
|
4:18.78 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Fremont HS A |
|
|
Fremont HS |
|
4:18.80 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Weber HS A |
|
|
Weber HS |
|
4:21.38 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Bingham HS A |
|
|
Bingham HS |
|
4:25.58 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Riverton HS A |
|
|
Riverton HS |
|
4:28.81 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
East A |
|
|
East |
|
4:31.77 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
West Jordan High School A |
|
|
West Jordan High School |
|
4:37.81 |
|
|
|
|
DQ |
Mountain Crest A |
|
|
Mountain Crest |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
infraction 21 - failure to be in exchange zone (exchange 1) |
Boy's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Seeded Sections |
|
1. |
Davis HS A |
|
|
Davis HS |
|
3:29.85 |
|
|
|
Utah 5A State Record |
2. |
Viewmont HS A |
|
|
Viewmont HS |
|
3:38.31 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Riverton HS B |
|
|
Riverton HS |
|
3:42.99 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
West Jordan High School A |
|
|
West Jordan High School |
|
3:43.44 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Syracuse HS A |
|
|
Syracuse HS |
|
3:44.35 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Park City High School B |
|
|
Park City High School |
|
3:44.43 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Jordan HS B |
|
|
Jordan HS |
|
4:01.06 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Bingham HS A |
|
|
Bingham HS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 200 meter Seeded Sections |
|
1. |
Kaysha Love |
|
Jr |
|
Herriman High School |
|
24.33 |
|
+2.1 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Emily Ellis |
|
Fr |
|
Lone Peak HS |
|
24.78 |
|
+2.1 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Kayla Rees |
|
So |
|
Syracuse HS |
|
25.43 |
|
+2.1 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Whitney Wilcox |
|
Sr |
|
Bear River High School |
|
26.05 |
|
+2.1 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Nicole Critchfield |
|
Fr |
|
Corner Canyon HS |
|
26.18 |
|
+2.1 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Cassidy Pinnock |
|
Sr |
|
Olympus HS |
|
26.36 |
|
+2.1 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Jazzmine Yarbrough |
|
Sr |
|
Northridge High School |
|
26.50 |
|
+2.1 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Shaylee Higley |
|
Sr |
|
Fremont HS |
|
26.93 |
|
+2.1 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 200 meter Seeded Sections |
|
1. |
Carlos Salcido |
|
Sr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
|
21.34 |
|
+0.5 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Chase Heiner |
|
Sr |
|
Provo HS |
|
21.35 |
|
+0.5 |
|
|
|
Utah 4A State Record |
3. |
Dallin Tycksen |
|
Jr |
|
Herriman High School |
|
21.84 |
|
+0.5 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Daunte Atkinson |
|
Sr |
|
Syracuse HS |
|
22.04 |
|
+0.5 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Chad Artist |
|
Sr |
|
Logan High School |
|
22.52 |
|
+0.5 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Jackson McChesney |
|
So |
|
Lone Peak HS |
|
22.70 |
|
+0.5 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Jaden Dean |
|
Jr |
|
Fremont HS |
|
22.76 |
|
+0.5 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Skyler Andam |
|
Jr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
|
DNS |
|
+0.5 |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 3200 meter Seeded Sections |
|
1. |
Sam Heaton |
|
Sr |
|
Weber HS |
|
11:04.20 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Hannah Dutson |
|
Fr |
|
Jordan HS |
|
11:06.50 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Kashley Carter |
|
Sr |
|
Juab HS |
|
11:09.75 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Miranda Overy |
|
Sr |
|
Mountain Crest |
|
11:15.20 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Kennedy Powell |
|
Fr |
|
Union High School |
|
11:22.10 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Sarah Sargent |
|
Sr |
|
East |
|
11:23.81 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Alyssa Snyder |
|
Sr |
|
Park City High School |
|
11:29.87 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Olivia Hoj |
|
Jr |
|
Olympus HS |
|
11:31.72 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Hannah Behunin |
|
Jr |
|
Mountain View High School |
|
11:38.31 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Katie Christopherson |
|
So |
|
Riverton HS |
|
11:49.51 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Hannah Davies |
|
So |
|
Bonneville High School |
|
11:58.45 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Jody Meads |
|
Sr |
|
Jordan HS |
|
12:03.24 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Julia Perry |
|
Jr |
|
Bonneville High School |
|
12:07.38 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Jessica Peterson |
|
Fr |
|
Bonneville High School |
|
12:07.47 |
|
|
|
|
DNF |
Miah Weaver |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
|
DNF |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Aubree Monson |
|
Jr |
|
Jordan HS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 3200 meter Seeded Sections |
|
1. |
Garek Bielaczyc |
|
Jr |
|
East |
|
9:34.88 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Jacob Warner |
|
Sr |
|
Lone Peak HS |
|
9:38.75 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Camren Todd |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
|
9:44.63 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Adam Jensen |
|
Jr |
|
Lone Peak HS |
|
9:49.43 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Colton Rimann |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
|
9:50.09 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Denver Perry |
|
So |
|
Bonneville High School |
|
9:51.54 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Adam Wood |
|
So |
|
Herriman High School |
|
9:56.23 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Chris Rushing |
|
Sr |
|
East |
|
9:57.43 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Luke Summers |
|
Jr |
|
Bear River High School |
|
9:58.23 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Daniel Tumblin |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
|
10:01.37 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Bryce Ferguson |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
|
10:02.09 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Frasier Williamson |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
|
10:02.46 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Bryant Edgerton |
|
So |
|
Syracuse HS |
|
10:02.89 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Jacob Richards |
|
Sr |
|
Bountiful HS |
|
10:04.33 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Davis McDermott |
|
Sr |
|
Alta HS |
|
10:06.03 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
Jacob Malone |
|
Jr |
|
Box Elder HS |
|
10:06.22 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
Jacob DeBry |
|
Jr |
|
Alta HS |
|
10:06.80 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
Stephen Robbins |
|
Sr |
|
Westlake HS |
|
10:22.04 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Luke Johnston |
|
So |
|
Westlake HS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 4x400 Seeded Sections |
|
1. |
Davis HS A |
|
|
Davis HS |
|
4:01.11 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Davis HS B |
|
|
Davis HS |
|
4:06.78 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Northridge High School A |
|
|
Northridge High School |
|
4:10.75 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Bingham HS A |
|
|
Bingham HS |
|
4:11.42 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Mountain Crest A |
|
|
Mountain Crest |
|
4:14.77 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Hillcrest HS A |
|
|
Hillcrest HS |
|
4:17.19 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Riverton HS A |
|
|
Riverton HS |
|
4:20.35 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Herriman High School A |
|
|
Herriman High School |
|
4:22.47 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 4x400 Seeded Sections |
|
1. |
Syracuse HS A |
|
|
Syracuse HS |
|
3:24.10 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Davis HS A |
|
|
Davis HS |
|
3:26.11 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Lone Peak HS A |
|
|
Lone Peak HS |
|
3:28.62 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Westlake HS A |
|
|
Westlake HS |
|
3:30.64 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Bingham HS A |
|
|
Bingham HS |
|
3:32.42 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Jordan HS A |
|
|
Jordan HS |
|
3:32.83 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Riverton HS A |
|
|
Riverton HS |
|
3:47.28 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Herriman High School A |
|
|
Herriman High School |
|
3:51.97 |
|
|
|
|
Girl's 4x800 Seeded Sections |
|
1. |
Davis HS A |
|
|
Davis HS |
|
9:48.44 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Rock Springs HS-WY A |
|
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
|
10:08.51 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Westlake HS A |
|
|
Westlake HS |
|
10:23.61 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Davis HS B |
|
|
Davis HS |
|
10:23.90 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Herriman High School A |
|
|
Herriman High School |
|
10:36.64 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Hillcrest HS A |
|
|
Hillcrest HS |
|
10:54.49 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Olympus HS A |
|
|
Olympus HS |
|
10:58.34 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Fremont HS A |
|
|
Fremont HS |
|
10:59.13 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Davis HS C |
|
|
Davis HS |
|
11:02.61 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Copper Hills HS A |
|
|
Copper Hills HS |
|
11:11.07 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Davis HS D |
|
|
Davis HS |
|
11:24.05 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Syracuse HS A |
|
|
Syracuse HS |
|
11:33.42 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Hunter HS B |
|
|
Hunter HS |
|
12:49.14 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Syracuse HS B |
|
|
Syracuse HS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Park City High School A |
|
|
Park City High School |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
East A |
|
|
East |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Hunter HS A |
|
|
Hunter HS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 4x800 Seeded Sections |
|
1. |
Davis HS A |
|
|
Davis HS |
|
8:02.86 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Rock Springs HS-WY A |
|
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
|
8:25.62 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Bingham HS A |
|
|
Bingham HS |
|
8:40.01 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Lone Peak HS A |
|
|
Lone Peak HS |
|
8:44.22 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Herriman High School A |
|
|
Herriman High School |
|
8:47.95 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Davis HS B |
|
|
Davis HS |
|
8:48.48 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Copper Hills HS A |
|
|
Copper Hills HS |
|
8:49.67 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Olympus HS A |
|
|
Olympus HS |
|
8:56.07 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Evanston High School A |
|
|
Evanston High School |
|
8:56.68 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Davis HS C |
|
|
Davis HS |
|
8:57.25 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Hillcrest HS A |
|
|
Hillcrest HS |
|
8:59.50 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Davis HS E |
|
|
Davis HS |
|
9:20.11 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Davis HS D |
|
|
Davis HS |
|
9:39.08 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Syracuse HS A |
|
|
Syracuse HS |
|
9:43.90 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Olympus HS B |
|
|
Olympus HS |
|
9:59.08 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Bingham HS B |
|
|
Bingham HS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Hillcrest HS B |
|
|
Hillcrest HS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Westlake HS A |
|
|
Westlake HS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Park City High School A |
|
|
Park City High School |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Syracuse HS B |
|
|
Syracuse HS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Boy's Long Jump Seeded Sections |
|
1. |
Skyler Andam |
|
Jr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
|
7.01 |
|
23-00.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2. |
Jonathan Thornton |
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
|
6.51 |
|
21-04.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
Cameron Smith |
|
Sr |
|
Bingham HS |
|
6.44 |
|
21-01.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4. |
Hunter Simonsen |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
|
6.38 |
|
20-11.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5. |
Matt Calvin |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
|
6.23 |
|
20-05.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6. |
Clint Beagley |
|
Sr |
|
Westlake HS |
|
6.20 |
|
20-04.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7. |
Logan Chenworth |
|
Jr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
|
6.12 |
|
20-01.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8. |
Colton Hatch |
|
Jr |
|
Logan High School |
|
5.99 |
|
19-07.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9. |
Tanner Thacker |
|
So |
|
Riverton HS |
|
5.96 |
|
19-06.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10. |
Jake Davis |
|
Sr |
|
Herriman High School |
|
5.95 |
|
19-06.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11. |
Jake Reynolds |
|
Jr |
|
Herriman High School |
|
5.62 |
|
18-05.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Bailey Brooks |
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
|
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Girl's Long Jump Seeded Sections |
|
1. |
Ann Wingeleth |
|
Sr |
|
Lyman High School |
|
5.47 |
|
17-11.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2. |
Alyssa Hirschi |
|
Sr |
|
Brighton HS |
|
5.39 |
|
17-08.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
Cidnee Davies |
|
Jr |
|
Syracuse HS |
|
5.37 |
|
17-07.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4. |
Brinae Sanders |
|
Jr |
|
Evanston High School |
|
5.27 |
|
17-03.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5. |
Breanna Waugh |
|
Jr |
|
Park City High School |
|
5.14 |
|
16-10.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6. |
Jentry Skidmore |
|
So |
|
Syracuse HS |
|
5.08 |
|
16-08.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7. |
Darian Williams |
|
Sr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
|
5.06 |
|
16-07.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8. |
Talia Reza |
|
Jr |
|
Bonneville High School |
|
5.01 |
|
16-05.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9. |
Jena Johnson |
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
|
4.98 |
|
16-04.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10. |
Taylor Abbott |
|
Fr |
|
Ogden HS |
|
4.98 |
|
16-04.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11. |
London Smith |
|
Jr |
|
Fremont HS |
|
4.97 |
|
16-03.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12. |
Megan Bedwell |
|
Sr |
|
Weber HS |
|
4.94 |
|
16-02.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13. |
Kaylie King |
|
Sr |
|
Herriman High School |
|
4.62 |
|
15-02.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boy's High Jump Seeded Sections |
|
1. |
Hunter Simonsen |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
|
2.03 |
|
6-08.00 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Cameron Smith |
|
Sr |
|
Bingham HS |
|
1.98 |
|
6-06.00 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Nate Allred |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
|
1.98 |
|
6-06.00 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Brett Matheson |
|
Sr |
|
Lone Peak HS |
|
1.98 |
|
6-06.00 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Chandler Obray |
|
Jr |
|
Layton HS |
|
1.98 |
|
6-06.00 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
John Asay |
|
Jr |
|
Bingham HS |
|
1.83 |
|
6-00.00 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Rhett Anderson |
|
Jr |
|
Brighton HS |
|
1.83 |
|
6-00.00 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Dylan Brower |
|
So |
|
Syracuse HS |
|
1.83 |
|
6-00.00 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Braden Morrill |
|
Sr |
|
Riverton HS |
|
1.78 |
|
5-10.00 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Mason Leishman |
|
Sr |
|
Syracuse HS |
|
1.78 |
|
5-10.00 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Troy Murray |
|
Jr |
|
Logan High School |
|
1.78 |
|
5-10.00 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Josh Reader |
|
Jr |
|
Viewmont HS |
|
1.78 |
|
5-10.00 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Ty Jones |
|
So |
|
Provo HS |
|
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Bailey Brooks |
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
|
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Davis Wall |
|
So |
|
Layton HS |
|
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Girl's High Jump Seeded Sections |
|
1. |
Eliza Hansen |
|
Sr |
|
Brighton HS |
|
1.65 |
|
5-05.00 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Ann Wingeleth |
|
Sr |
|
Lyman High School |
|
1.65 |
|
5-05.00 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Lindsay Yetter |
|
Jr |
|
Ogden HS |
|
1.60 |
|
5-03.00 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Katie Toole |
|
Sr |
|
Viewmont HS |
|
1.60 |
|
5-03.00 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Kaysha Love |
|
Jr |
|
Herriman High School |
|
1.55 |
|
5-01.00 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Darian Williams |
|
Sr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
|
1.55 |
|
5-01.00 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Lindsey Jewett |
|
Jr |
|
Herriman High School |
|
1.55 |
|
5-01.00 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Kirsten Spencer |
|
Sr |
|
Riverton HS |
|
1.50 |
|
4-11.00 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Mckayla Thomas |
|
Sr |
|
Weber HS |
|
1.50 |
|
4-11.00 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Alyssa Hirschi |
|
Sr |
|
Brighton HS |
|
1.50 |
|
4-11.00 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's Pole Vault Seeded Sections |
|
1. |
Matt Calvin |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
|
3.96 |
|
13-00.00 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Brigham Valentine |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
|
3.81 |
|
12-06.00 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Jacob Watts |
|
Sr |
|
Viewmont HS |
|
3.81 |
|
12-06.00 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Addison Everett |
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
|
3.81 |
|
12-06.00 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Thomas Hales |
|
Jr |
|
Layton HS |
|
3.66 |
|
12-00.00 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Taylor Southwick |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
|
3.66 |
|
12-00.00 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Cayson Williams |
|
Sr |
|
Riverton HS |
|
3.50 |
|
11-06.00 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Evyn Conrad |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
|
3.50 |
|
11-06.00 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Smash Lloyd |
|
Sr |
|
Morgan |
|
3.50 |
|
11-06.00 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Austin Jimenez |
|
Sr |
|
Northridge High School |
|
3.50 |
|
11-06.00 |
|
|
|
|
NH |
Harrison Haslam |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
|
NH |
|
NH |
|
|
|
|
Girl's Pole Vault Seeded Sections |
|
1. |
Maysen Brown |
|
Jr |
|
Herriman High School |
|
3.12 |
|
10-03.00 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Sutton Chance |
|
Jr |
|
Herriman High School |
|
3.12 |
|
10-03.00 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Paige Erickson |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
|
3.12 |
|
10-03.00 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Camilla Moses |
|
So |
|
Syracuse HS |
|
2.97 |
|
9-09.00 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Lizbeth Jones |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
|
2.82 |
|
9-03.00 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Hailee Swank |
|
So |
|
Syracuse HS |
|
2.67 |
|
8-09.00 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Nikki Hemsley |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
|
2.67 |
|
8-09.00 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Kortney Tucker |
|
So |
|
Copper Hills HS |
|
2.67 |
|
8-09.00 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Payton Limoges |
|
Jr |
|
Lyman High School |
|
2.67 |
|
8-09.00 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Mickelle Tanner-Wood |
|
Sr |
|
Corner Canyon HS |
|
2.67 |
|
8-09.00 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Tara Sharp |
|
Fr |
|
Hillcrest HS |
|
2.67 |
|
8-09.00 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Kendra Earl |
|
So |
|
Bingham HS |
|
2.67 |
|
8-09.00 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Meranda Merrill |
|
Jr |
|
Mountain View High School |
|
2.51 |
|
8-03.00 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Ashley Sullenger |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
|
2.51 |
|
8-03.00 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Caeli Michael |
|
Jr |
|
Logan High School |
|
2.33 |
|
7-08.00 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Lexie Hart |
|
Jr |
|
Logan High School |
|
2.33 |
|
7-08.00 |
|
|
|
|
Boy's Javelin Seeded Sections |
|
1. |
Maxwell Tooley |
|
Jr |
|
Bountiful HS |
|
56.18 |
|
184-04 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Karson Knight |
|
Sr |
|
Fremont HS |
|
51.05 |
|
167-06 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Mason Leishman |
|
Sr |
|
Syracuse HS |
|
47.72 |
|
156-07 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Josh McMillin |
|
Sr |
|
Herriman High School |
|
45.67 |
|
149-10 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Andrew Munsey |
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
|
45.44 |
|
149-01 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Parker Lowry |
|
Sr |
|
Ogden HS |
|
44.78 |
|
146-11 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Kj Bishop |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
|
44.78 |
|
146-11 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Logan Tate |
|
Sr |
|
Northridge High School |
|
43.79 |
|
143-08 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Bryson Gudiel |
|
Jr |
|
Bear River High School |
|
43.38 |
|
142-04 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Cade Moore |
|
So |
|
Morgan |
|
42.37 |
|
139-00 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Alan Kieatisinlapin |
|
Jr |
|
Bountiful HS |
|
41.86 |
|
137-04 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Cooper Clark |
|
So |
|
Jordan HS |
|
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Girl's Javelin Seeded Sections |
|
1. |
Chrissy Glasmann |
|
Sr |
|
Park City High School |
|
41.91 |
|
137-06 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Sydnie Martindale |
|
Sr |
|
Wasatch High School |
|
40.54 |
|
133-00 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Sisilia Tausinga |
|
Sr |
|
Bingham HS |
|
35.38 |
|
116-01 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Nancy Newton-Pender |
|
Sr |
|
Herriman High School |
|
34.87 |
|
114-05 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Tara Roylance |
|
Jr |
|
Riverton HS |
|
34.85 |
|
114-04 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Alexis McAllister |
|
Jr |
|
Lone Peak HS |
|
34.52 |
|
113-03 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Marissa Brunner |
|
Sr |
|
Woods Cross HS |
|
33.86 |
|
111-01 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Kambridge Van Der Veur |
|
Jr |
|
Park City High School |
|
32.94 |
|
108-01 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Sydney Davis |
|
Sr |
|
Alta HS |
|
31.29 |
|
102-08 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Anna Ferrell |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
|
28.93 |
|
94-11 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Kassie Neiwert |
|
Jr |
|
Mountain Crest |
|
28.60 |
|
93-10 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Alicia Stucki |
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
|
28.55 |
|
93-08 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Kendra Cottam |
|
Jr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
|
27.86 |
|
91-05 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Maia Garren |
|
Jr |
|
Logan High School |
|
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Boy's Shot Put Seeded Sections |
|
1. |
Andre James |
|
Sr |
|
Herriman High School |
|
18.34 |
|
60-02 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Dallin Baires |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
|
15.85 |
|
52-00 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Cade Covington |
|
Sr |
|
Mountain View High School |
|
14.97 |
|
49-01.50 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Josh McMillin |
|
Sr |
|
Herriman High School |
|
14.37 |
|
47-02.00 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Seth Wilde |
|
Jr |
|
Logan High School |
|
14.15 |
|
46-05.00 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Jaydon Lord |
|
Sr |
|
Weber HS |
|
14.07 |
|
46-02.00 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Ammon Riley |
|
Sr |
|
Syracuse HS |
|
13.90 |
|
45-07.50 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Dustin Mathews |
|
Jr |
|
Viewmont HS |
|
13.65 |
|
44-09.50 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Mason Wright |
|
Sr |
|
Viewmont HS |
|
13.59 |
|
44-07.00 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Joel Bolduc |
|
Jr |
|
Syracuse HS |
|
13.14 |
|
43-01.50 |
|
|
|
|
FOUL |
Ty Shaw |
|
Jr |
|
Herriman High School |
|
FOUL |
|
FOUL |
|
|
|
|
Girl's Shot Put Seeded Sections |
|
1. |
Amarissa Hawker |
|
Sr |
|
Herriman High School |
|
14.45 |
|
47-05.00 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Maliya Crouch |
|
Sr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
|
13.18 |
|
43-03.00 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Sierra Freeland |
|
Jr |
|
Herriman High School |
|
12.85 |
|
42-02.00 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Brenn Flint |
|
Sr |
|
Syracuse HS |
|
12.63 |
|
41-05.50 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Kambridge Van Der Veur |
|
Jr |
|
Park City High School |
|
12.57 |
|
41-03.00 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Maia Garren |
|
Jr |
|
Logan High School |
|
11.92 |
|
39-01.50 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Sydnie Martindale |
|
Sr |
|
Wasatch High School |
|
11.28 |
|
37-00.00 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Salamasina Fitisemanu |
|
Jr |
|
Lone Peak HS |
|
11.22 |
|
36-10.00 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Chania Nagel |
|
Sr |
|
Morgan |
|
11.06 |
|
36-03.50 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Lovely Tukuafu |
|
Jr |
|
Bountiful HS |
|
10.79 |
|
35-05.00 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Madison Vitt |
|
Sr |
|
Mountain View High School |
|
10.59 |
|
34-09.00 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Megan Fisher |
|
Fr |
|
Evanston High School |
|
10.39 |
|
34-01.00 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Lia Ili |
|
Sr |
|
Provo HS |
|
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Boy's Discus Seeded Sections |
|
1. |
Andre James |
|
Sr |
|
Herriman High School |
|
52.04 |
|
170-09 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Jaydon Lord |
|
Sr |
|
Weber HS |
|
51.41 |
|
168-08 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Dallin Baires |
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
|
48.56 |
|
159-04 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Cade Covington |
|
Sr |
|
Mountain View High School |
|
48.23 |
|
158-03 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Seth Wilde |
|
Jr |
|
Logan High School |
|
48.05 |
|
157-08 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Kayden White |
|
So |
|
Syracuse HS |
|
44.55 |
|
146-02 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Levi Nye |
|
Jr |
|
Weber HS |
|
43.97 |
|
144-03 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Kolten Probert |
|
Jr |
|
Roy HS |
|
42.06 |
|
138-00 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Logan Tate |
|
Sr |
|
Northridge High School |
|
41.86 |
|
137-04 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Mason Wright |
|
Sr |
|
Viewmont HS |
|
41.12 |
|
134-11 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Colton Nelson |
|
Sr |
|
Roy HS |
|
38.15 |
|
125-02 |
|
|
|
|
Girl's Discus Seeded Sections |
|
1. |
Maia Garren |
|
Jr |
|
Logan High School |
|
43.61 |
|
143-01 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Sierra Freeland |
|
Jr |
|
Herriman High School |
|
39.34 |
|
129-01 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Kaitlyn Smith |
|
Sr |
|
Westlake HS |
|
38.61 |
|
126-08 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Brenn Flint |
|
Sr |
|
Syracuse HS |
|
38.07 |
|
124-11 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Kambridge Van Der Veur |
|
Jr |
|
Park City High School |
|
37.92 |
|
124-05 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Chania Nagel |
|
Sr |
|
Morgan |
|
37.01 |
|
121-05 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Makayla Duncan |
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
|
36.47 |
|
119-08 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Salamasina Fitisemanu |
|
Jr |
|
Lone Peak HS |
|
35.89 |
|
117-09 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Lovely Tukuafu |
|
Jr |
|
Bountiful HS |
|
34.31 |
|
112-07 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Chrissy Glasmann |
|
Sr |
|
Park City High School |
|
32.92 |
|
108-00 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Darci Dahl |
|
Sr |
|
Logan High School |
|
31.90 |
|
104-08 |
|
|
|
|
FOUL |
Maliya Crouch |
|
Sr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
|
FOUL |
|
FOUL |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Lia Ili |
|
Sr |
|
Provo HS |
|
DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|