|
Our Media/Results from Brookville Invitational
Our Results
2015 Results - Brookville InvitationalPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Apr 7th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results: Brookville High School Licensed to Brookville Jr.-Sr. High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2015
17th Demans Team Sports Brookville Invite '15 - 4/11/2015
Brookville Invite 2015
Brookville Area High School, Brookville, PA
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brooke Hummel Brookville A 13.01q 1
2 Caitlin Viglione Johnsonburg 13.14q 2
3 Courtney Barney Central Tech 13.23q 4
4 Reeese Sayers DuBois Area 13.26q 5
5 Tanya Davies DuBois Area 13.28q 6
6 Brooke Shattenberg Brookville A 13.32q 4
7 Kaitlyn Barackman Saint Marys 13.35q 6
8 Sarah VanCise Bald Eagle A 13.67q 3
9 Alecia Petrikis Grove City A 13.74q 4
10 Jordy Frank DuBois Centr 13.78q 3
11 Camryn Skibinski Grove City A 13.86q 4
12 Katlynn Traister Redbank Vall 13.87q 2
13 Hailey Burkett DuBois Area 13.97 5
14 Sydney Dyne Kane Area 13.99 6
15 kaityn morelli DuBois Centr 14.00 6
16 Tabby Dietz Union 14.17 1
17 Morgan Brooks Bellefonte A 14.19 5
18 Tare' Standback Central Tech 14.24 1
19 Jade Adams Redbank Vall 14.27 3
20 Cassandra Vogel Bellefonte A 14.31 2
21 Kimmie Lindstrom Youngsville 14.42 2
22 Mariah Veneziano Bald Eagle A 14.53 5
23 Bethany Feldbauer Elk County C 14.68 3
24 Alayna Genevro Cameron Coun 14.76 5
25 Jessica Witherall Youngsville 14.81 1
26 Alyse Whitman Punxsutawney 14.86 5
27 Kalysta Graham Punxsutawney 14.91 6
28 Katie Wilson Coudersport 14.94 1
29 Amber McClure Marion Cente 14.97 6
30 Madelyn Sorg Elk County C 15.09 2
31 Micaela Haskins Coudersport 15.70 3
32 Logan Wells Marion Cente 15.96 4
33 Molly Abriatis Cameron Coun 16.74 4
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Brooke Hummel Brookville A 12.67 1
2 Caitlin Viglione Johnsonburg 12.91 1
3 Brooke Shattenberg Brookville A 13.27 1
4 Reeese Sayers DuBois Area 13.28 1
5 Kaitlyn Barackman Saint Marys 13.29 2
6 Tanya Davies DuBois Area 13.35 1
7 Sarah VanCise Bald Eagle A 13.70 2
8 Alecia Petrikis Grove City A 13.77 2
9 Camryn Skibinski Grove City A 13.95 2
10 Katlynn Traister Redbank Vall 14.04 2
11 Courtney Barney Central Tech 16.55 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Caitlin Viglione Johnsonburg 26.87 1
2 Brooke Hummel Brookville A 27.01 1
3 Kaitlyn Barackman Saint Marys 27.48 1
4 Claire Smith Punxsutawney 27.80 2
5 Reeese Sayers DuBois Area 27.85 1
6 Jordy Frank DuBois Centr 28.11 2
7 Tanya Davies DuBois Area 28.22 1
8 Josslelin Geer Keystone 28.24 2
9 Dayna Desalve DuBois Area 28.39 3
10 Emily Risinger Marion Cente 28.49 2
11 Sydnie Stauffer Elk County C 28.77 4
12 Katlynn Traister Redbank Vall 28.81 1
13 Alecia Petrikis Grove City A 29.23 3
14 Tabby Dietz Union 29.28 2
15 Camryn Skibinski Grove City A 29.52 3
16 Maley Zents Brookville A 29.53 3
17 kaityn morelli DuBois Centr 29.68 4
18 Kimmie Lindstrom Youngsville 29.77 2
19 Morgan Brooks Bellefonte A 29.92 5
20 Madison Vincent Marion Cente 29.93 4
21 Kirstie Wehler Elk County C 30.17 5
22 Taylor Cary Punxsutawney 30.58 5
23 Sara Caldana Bellefonte A 30.73 5
24 Kayla Bubbenmoyer Youngsville 31.05 3
25 Mariah Veneziano Bald Eagle A 32.10 4
26 Shaylee Caulkins Port Allegan 32.27 6
27 Madison Wakinst Bald Eagle A 32.59 6
28 Amber Caldwell Central Tech 32.76 3
29 Micaela Haskins Coudersport 33.49 5
30 Savannah Gray Port Allegan 35.97 6
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nicole Florio Elk County C 1:04.94 1
2 Kaitlyn Devore Bellefonte A 1:05.76 2
3 Jordy Frank DuBois Centr 1:06.43 3
4 Kara Detsch Elk County C 1:06.87 3
5 Josslelin Geer Keystone 1:06.90 1
6 Jessica Smith DuBois Area 1:07.62 1
7 Alyse Whitman Punxsutawney 1:07.97 3
8 Claire Smith Punxsutawney 1:08.20 1
9 Mikayla Wimer Grove City A 1:08.49 3
10 Raejana Pascarella Kane Area 1:08.95 1
11 Olivia Lowe Grove City A 1:09.61 1
12 Haley Parish Redbank Vall 1:09.94 3
13 Lydia Swartzbaugh Youngsville 1:09.99 2
14 Julie Marchioni DuBois Area 1:10.27 4
15 Madison Vincent Marion Cente 1:10.66 4
16 Emily Risinger Marion Cente 1:11.25 2
17 Morgan Dubbs Bald Eagle A 1:11.64 5
18 Kayla Bruner Brookville A 1:12.21 5
19 Madison Gilbert Brookville A 1:12.97 2
20 Jenna Cherry Saint Marys 1:14.56 5
21 Emily Adams Redbank Vall 1:15.33 4
22 Galicia Fryzlewicz Kane Area 1:15.90 2
23 Shaylee Caulkins Port Allegan 1:16.00 6
24 Rachael Caretti Saint Marys 1:16.06 4
25 Rylee Butler Bald Eagle A 1:22.43 5
26 Abigail Rowen Cameron Coun 1:31.70 6
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Taylor Wolfe Johnsonburg 2:28.59 1
2 Taya Whitfield Marion Cente 2:33.93 1
3 Olivia Lowe Grove City A 2:36.59 1
4 Stephanie Graham DuBois Area 2:41.32 1
5 Tori Schleicher Kane Area 2:42.76 1
6 Lizzy French DuBois Area 2:43.21 1
7 Mikayla Wimer Grove City A 2:45.40 1
8 Amanda Foster Saint Marys 2:45.51 1
9 Katie Kelly Coudersport 2:47.36 1
10 Madison Betts Marion Cente 2:47.69 2
11 Colleen Campbell Central Tech 2:47.76 1
12 Alyssa Mitchell Johnsonburg 2:48.99 1
13 Julia Sweeney Elk County C 2:49.86 1
14 Alyssa Butterworth Bald Eagle A 2:50.41 1
15 Madeline Durn Bellefonte A 2:50.44 2
16 Lauryn Wortman Elk County C 2:51.07 1
17 Madelynn Holderman Bald Eagle A 2:55.09 1
18 Hannah Morris Youngsville 2:56.78 1
19 Jessica Book Bellefonte A 2:57.79 2
20 Autumn Majchrzak Saint Marys 2:59.72 2
21 Alexis Vite Punxsutawney 3:00.91 2
22 Logan Bowser Brookville A 3:01.27 2
23 Leah McClusky Youngsville 3:01.72 1
24 Emily Reinard Brookville A 3:02.42 2
25 Hanna Manson Central Tech 3:03.33 2
26 Carissa Janecek Keystone 3:07.80 2
27 Isabel Hackenberry Punxsutawney 3:09.56 2
28 Alayna Genevro Cameron Coun 3:10.59 2
29 Farrah Fischer Port Allegan 3:12.90 2
30 Shaley Shick Union 3:13.11 1
31 Keayra Nichols Coudersport 3:13.56 2
32 Emily Conklin Port Allegan 3:22.18 2
33 Kristen Hamilton Cameron Coun 3:57.74 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Taya Whitfield Marion Cente 5:41.88 1
2 Catie Jaskowak Grove City A 5:43.38 1
3 Anya Hoaglund Bellefonte A 5:48.97 1
4 Payton McAninch DuBois Area 5:53.22 1
5 Hannah Lenze Elk County C 5:54.87 1
6 Lauren McAnany Saint Marys 5:55.98 1
7 Amanda Foster Saint Marys 5:56.71 1
8 Colleen Campbell Central Tech 6:00.01 1
9 Brooklyn Messinger Youngsville 6:06.36 1
10 Bailey Cribbs Marion Cente 6:08.41 1
11 Samantha Landers Redbank Vall 6:12.38 1
12 Ala Small Punxsutawney 6:17.42 1
13 Brittany Gunsallus DuBois Area 6:18.00 1
14 Maddie Cingle Bald Eagle A 6:19.07 1
15 Kelly Daugherty Keystone 6:25.35 2
16 Jenna Minard Elk County C 6:26.89 2
17 Michaela Schmid Grove City A 6:27.32 1
18 Alexis Vite Punxsutawney 6:27.50 2
19 Jessica Book Bellefonte A 6:28.01 2
20 Meghan Gareca DuBois Centr 6:41.01 2
21 Abby Bliss Coudersport 6:45.05 2
22 Ally Peterson Kane Area 6:47.47 2
23 Piper Olsen Youngsville 6:48.20 1
24 Angelica Cavanaugh Coudersport 6:50.48 2
25 Abby Gunsallus Bald Eagle A 6:55.15 2
26 Rosie Thomas Port Allegan 6:55.40 2
27 Alayna Genevro Cameron Coun 6:58.15 2
28 Emily Conklin Port Allegan 7:15.38 2
29 Kennedy Gilbert Brookville A 7:48.89 2
30 Kristen Hamilton Cameron Coun 8:35.69 2
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Michelle Bauer Saint Marys 11:53.89
2 Catie Jaskowak Grove City A 12:25.70
3 Anya Hoaglund Bellefonte A 12:37.29
4 Shelby Schreiber Saint Marys 12:55.67
5 Brooklyn Messinger Youngsville 12:58.82
6 Bailey Cribbs Marion Cente 13:11.33
7 Payton McAninch DuBois Area 13:17.55
8 Brittany Gunsallus DuBois Area 13:18.93
9 Ala Small Punxsutawney 13:23.85
10 Maddie Cingle Bald Eagle A 13:31.94
11 Samantha Zimmerman Elk County C 13:41.36
12 Piper Olsen Youngsville 14:23.38
13 Erin Lemons Bellefonte A 14:29.16
14 Meghan Gareca DuBois Centr 14:35.52
15 Angelica Cavanaugh Coudersport 14:58.98
16 Rosie Thomas Port Allegan 15:00.00
17 Kara Kunselman Punxsutawney 15:41.42
18 Abby Gunsallus Bald Eagle A 16:10.67
19 Farrah Fischer Port Allegan 16:46.81
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mallory Eastman Youngsville 17.34q 2
2 Cassidy O'Donnell DuBois Area 17.58q 1
3 Reilly Herzing Elk County C 18.22q 4
4 Leah Miller Punxsutawney 18.45q 3
5 Lauren Steele Grove City A 18.84q 1
6 Maddison King DuBois Area 18.99q 5
7 Camryn Cummings Kane Area 19.16q 3
8 Lexi Turner Bald Eagle A 19.17q 1
9 Amelia Walker Bellefonte A 19.55q 2
10 Caitlyn Park Brookville A 19.98q 3
11 McKensy Peles DuBois Area 20.11q 2
12 Leah Strong Marion Cente 20.20q 3
13 Janelle Burkett Punxsutawney 20.33 5
14 Kasey Cole Coudersport 20.83 1
15 Audrey Vantassel Keystone 20.99 2
16 Mackenzie Basalla Bald Eagle A 21.19 1
17 Kelsey Shick Redbank Vall 21.27 5
18 Lexi Douglas Brookville A 21.38 3
19 Amanda Shilk Johnsonburg 21.81 4
20 Catherine Cerroni Elk County C 22.15 4
21 Madison Vincent Marion Cente 22.24 4
22 Shaelee VanPelt Coudersport 22.29 2
23 Abigail Rowen Cameron Coun 22.41 3
24 Delena Moffett Central Tech 22.57 4
25 Savannah Gray Port Allegan 22.86 4
26 Elaine O'Rourke Grove City A 23.37 5
27 Julia Bickerstaff Central Tech 23.43 5
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Cassidy O'Donnell DuBois Area 16.87 1
2 Mallory Eastman Youngsville 17.33 1
3 Reilly Herzing Elk County C 17.99 1
4 Leah Miller Punxsutawney 17.99 1
5 Maddison King DuBois Area 18.11 1
6 Camryn Cummings Kane Area 18.76 2
7 Caitlyn Park Brookville A 18.82 2
8 Amelia Walker Bellefonte A 19.21 2
9 Lexi Turner Bald Eagle A 19.64 2
10 McKensy Peles DuBois Area 19.88 2
11 Leah Strong Marion Cente 20.19 2
-- Lauren Steele Grove City A DQ 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cassidy O'Donnell DuBois Area 51.67 1
2 Hali Olson Brookville A 51.74 1
3 Brooke Shattenberg Brookville A 53.06 1
4 Sydney Dyne Kane Area 55.45 1
5 Mallory Eastman Youngsville 55.47 1
6 McKensy Peles DuBois Area 56.95 1
7 Lauren Steele Grove City A 57.51 2
8 Jenna Barnoff Punxsutawney 57.58 3
9 Rachelle Armanini Saint Marys 58.12 3
10 Amelia Walker Bellefonte A 58.40 4
11 Reilly Herzing Elk County C 58.90 2
12 Catherine Cerroni Elk County C 1:00.53 2
13 Leah Strong Marion Cente 1:00.54 3
14 Mariah Sinan Marion Cente 1:02.05 3
15 Kelsey Shick Redbank Vall 1:02.12 4
16 Mackenzie Basalla Bald Eagle A 1:02.82 3
17 Ashtin Petit Youngsville 1:02.88 2
18 Elaine O'Rourke Grove City A 1:04.42 5
19 Delena Moffett Central Tech 1:09.12 4
20 Julia Bickerstaff Central Tech 1:11.23 4
21 Sunshine Zimmerman Bald Eagle A 1:13.57 5
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 DuBois Area 52.22 1
1) Dayna Desalve 2) Cassidy O'Donnell
3) Tanya Davies 4) Reeese Sayers
5) Hailey Burkett 6)
2 Brookville Area 52.76 1
1) Hali Olson 2) Brooke Shattenberg
3) Maley Zents 4) Brooke Hummel
3 Elk County Catholic 55.53 2
1) Bethany Feldbauer 2) Kaitlynn Neureiter
3) Madelyn Sorg 4) Sydnie Stauffer
5) McKayla Wilson 6)
4 Bellefonte Area 56.47 2
1) Cassandra Vogel 2) Amelia Walker
3) Sara Caldana 4) Morgan Brooks
5 Grove City Area 56.53 1
1) Elizabeth Donaldson 2) Camryn Skibinski
3) Alecia Petrikis 4) Alexa Smith
6 Central Tech 56.53 1
1) Dejonair Johnson 2) Courtney Barney
3) Tare' Standback 4) Amber Caldwell
5) Bianca Morales 6) Hanna Manson
7 Redbank Valley 56.59 3
1) Carli Gruver 2) Jade Adams
3) Tiara Lamb 4) Katlynn Traister
8 Bald Eagle Area 56.60 2
1) Haley Furrow 2) Caylee McCaslin
3) Lexi Turner 4) Sarah VanCise
5) Morgan Dubbs 6)
9 Saint Marys Area 57.34 2
1) Sammy Samick 2) Sierra Nunamaker
3) Rachelle Armanini 4) Kaitlyn Barackman
5) Catrina McClintick 6) Arianna Kleppinger
7) Rachael Caretti 8)
10 Punxsutawney Area 58.70 2
1) Alyse Whitman 2) Taylor Cary
3) McKenzie Ferrent 4) Janelle Burkett
11 Marion Center Area 1:00.22 2
1) Amber McClure 2) Logan Wells
3) Madison Vincent 4) Leah Strong
5) Paige Repine 6)
12 Cameron County 1:06.01 3
1) Molly Abriatis 2) Payton Bloom
3) Kennedy Chmelar 4) Alayna Genevro
5) Madison Harrier 6) Abigail Rowen
-- DuBois Central Catholic High S DQ 1
1) adrianna azzato 2) Jordy Frank
3) hannah miller 4) kaityn morelli
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Elk County Catholic 4:22.07 1
1) Kara Detsch 2) Sydnie Stauffer
3) Lauryn Wortman 4) Nicole Florio
5) Kirstie Wehler 6)
2 Brookville Area 4:25.82 1
1) Hali Olson 2) Brooke Shattenberg
3) Brooke Hummel 4) Madison Gilbert
5) MacKenzie Ganoe 6)
3 DuBois Area 4:26.77 1
1) Ellie Welch 2) Reeese Sayers
3) Tanya Davies 4) Jessica Smith
5) Cassidy O'Donnell 6) Julie Marchioni
7) Dayna Desalve 8) Stephanie Graham
4 Marion Center Area 4:39.33 2
1) Amber McClure 2) Taya Whitfield
3) Mackenzie Lucas 4) Emily Risinger
5) Mariah Sinan 6) Madison Vincent
5 Punxsutawney Area 4:40.17 2
1) Alyse Whitman 2) McKenzie Ferrent
3) Jenna Barnoff 4) Claire Smith
6 Grove City Area 4:43.11 1
1) Kelly Somora 2) Camryn Skibinski
3) Ashley Jackson 4) Olivia Lowe
7 Central Tech 4:45.55 2
1) Janiyah Wayne 2) Amber Caldwell
3) Tare' Standback 4) Colleen Campbell
5) Hanna Manson 6) Bianca Morales
8 Saint Marys Area 4:53.48 2
1) Arianna Kleppinger 2) Anna Raffeinner
3) Lauren McAnany 4) Sierra Nunamaker
9 Youngsville 4:58.40 1
1) Mallory Eastman 2) Kimmie Lindstrom
3) Hannah Morris 4) Lydia Swartzbaugh
10 Bald Eagle Area 4:59.34 2
1) Alyssa Butterworth 2) Madelynn Holderman
3) Sarah VanCise 4) Caylee McCaslin
5) Morgan Dubbs 6)
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 DuBois Area 10:24.20
1) Lizzy French 2) Stephanie Graham
3) Kayla Brennan 4) Jessica Smith
5) Kate Sutter 6) Julie Marchioni
2 Saint Marys Area 10:45.61
1) Michelle Bauer 2) Jenna Cherry
3) Lauren McAnany 4) Shelby Schreiber
3 Elk County Catholic 10:46.43
1) Victoria Dippold 2) Hannah Lenze
3) Kara Detsch 4) Lauryn Wortman
5) Samantha Zimmerman 6)
4 Marion Center Area 10:52.36
1) Taya Whitfield 2) Bailey Cribbs
3) Madison Betts 4) Emily Risinger
5) Mackenzie Lucas 6) Sydney Edwards
5 Youngsville 11:27.23
1) Leah McClusky 2) Brooklyn Messinger
3) Hannah Morris 4) Piper Olsen
6 Redbank Valley 11:29.55
1) Samantha Landers 2) Alexa Smith
3) Marissa Hageter 4) Jasmine Adams
7 Kane Area 11:35.18
1) Caitlin O'Hara 2) Tori Schleicher
3) Galicia Fryzlewicz 4) Kennedy Detsch
8 Bald Eagle Area 11:36.86
1) Rylee Butler 2) Alyssa Butterworth
3) Maddie Cingle 4) Madelynn Holderman
9 Grove City Area 11:44.24
1) Kelly Somora 2) Mikayla Wimer
3) Hannah Sanford 4) Maddie Hamilton
5) Olivia Lowe 6)
10 Coudersport 12:05.28
1) Abby Bliss 2) Angelica Cavanaugh
3) Liz Heller 4) Katie Kelly
5) Keayra Nichols 6)
11 Punxsutawney Area 12:31.46
1) Kara Kunselman 2) Isabel Hackenberry
3) Ashley Vite 4) Midori Bridges
12 Port Allegany 12:31.50
1) Gabriella Goodwill 2) Farrah Fischer
3) Emily Conklin 4) Rosie Thomas
13 Brookville Area 12:38.93
1) Emily Reinard 2) Madison Gilbert
3) Kennedy Gilbert 4) Logan Bowser
5) Cassie Wonderling 6)
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicole Florio Elk County C 5-00.00
2 Jessica Smith DuBois Area 4-08.00
3 Elle McGowan Saint Marys J4-08.00
4 Kiara Perkins Coudersport 4-04.00
5 Kiersten Hinton Johnsonburg J4-04.00
6 Sarah Mohney Kane Area J4-04.00
6 Caitlyn Park Brookville A J4-04.00
7 Kalysta Graham Punxsutawney J4-04.00
9 Lydia Clark Youngsville 4-02.00
9 Destany Mason Grove City A 4-02.00
9 Kamryn Greenawalt Kane Area 4-02.00
9 Amanda Ray Brookville A 4-02.00
9 Skyler VanWagenen Coudersport 4-02.00
9 Sunshine Zimmerman Bald Eagle A 4-02.00
9 Ashley Jackson Grove City A 4-02.00
9 Alicia Fritz Elk County C 4-02.00
9 Cassie Folmar DuBois Area 4-02.00
18 Isabel Hackenberry Punxsutawney 4-00.00
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hannah Onink Elk County C 9-03.00
2 Macy Neureiter Elk County C 8-03.00
3 Elizabeth Burd Coudersport 7-09.00
4 Zoe Cable Brookville A J7-09.00
5 Josephine Benninger Johnsonburg 7-00.00
6 Amber McClure Marion Cente J7-00.00
6 Hannah Adams Redbank Vall J7-00.00
8 Maci Raybuck Punxsutawney 6-00.00
8 Abigail Wagner Grove City A 6-00.00
8 Kayla Causer Johnsonburg 6-00.00
8 Midori Bridges Punxsutawney 6-00.00
8 Madison Wakinst Bald Eagle A 6-00.00
8 Aubrey Kuhn Bellefonte A 6-00.00
8 Audrey Vantassel Keystone 6-00.00
8 Haley Furrow Bald Eagle A 6-00.00
8 Megan Grant Brookville A 6-00.00
8 Jocelyn Scott DuBois Area 6-00.00
8 Alexa Smith Redbank Vall 6-00.00
-- Anna Raffeinner Saint Marys NH
-- Kelsie Richner Bellefonte A NH
-- Taylor Wascovich DuBois Area NH
-- Grace Hogue Keystone NH
-- tessa sayers DuBois Centr NH
-- haley frey DuBois Centr NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dayna Desalve DuBois Area 16-01.00
2 Hannah Wittman Elk County C 14-10.00
3 Macy Neureiter Elk County C 14-04.50
4 Brynn Morgan DuBois Area 14-00.00
5 Brooke Shirey Bellefonte A 13-11.00
6 Amanda Ray Brookville A 13-04.00
7 Natalie Sheffo DuBois Area 13-03.00
8 Alyssa Zampogna Kane Area 13-01.00
8 Leah Miller Punxsutawney 13-01.00
10 haley frey DuBois Centr 13-00.50
11 Summer Shirey Bellefonte A 12-10.00
12 Taylor Cary Punxsutawney 12-09.00
13 Lydia Clark Youngsville 12-08.00
14 Lydia Swartzbaugh Youngsville 12-07.50
15 Elliette Park Brookville A 12-07.00
15 Olivia Perez-McGill Johnsonburg 12-07.00
17 Haley Furrow Bald Eagle A 12-02.50
18 Mariah Veneziano Bald Eagle A 12-02.00
19 Emily Principe Johnsonburg 11-11.00
20 Suzie Gourley Redbank Vall 11-04.50
21 Hannah Jones Central Tech 11-03.00
22 Logan Wells Marion Cente 11-01.50
22 Gabriella Goodwill Port Allegan 11-01.50
24 hannah miller DuBois Centr 10-09.00
25 Sydney Powell Grove City A 10-01.50
26 Kasey Cole Coudersport 10-01.00
27 Paige Repine Marion Cente 9-11.00
28 Rachel Liddick Grove City A 9-10.50
29 Kiara Perkins Coudersport 9-07.00
30 Catrina McClintick Saint Marys 9-05.00
-- Josslelin Geer Keystone ND
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dayna Desalve DuBois Area 35-04.00
2 Brooke Shirey Bellefonte A 33-03.00
3 Hannah Wittman Elk County C 33-02.00
4 Alyssa Zampogna Kane Area 31-07.00
5 Naomi Swartzbaugh Youngsville 30-04.00
6 Leah Miller Punxsutawney 29-10.50
7 Natalie Sheffo DuBois Area 29-10.00
8 Macy Neureiter Elk County C 29-05.50
9 Taylor Cary Punxsutawney 29-04.00
10 Camryn Cummings Kane Area 29-01.00
11 Josslelin Geer Keystone 28-11.00
12 Amanda Ray Brookville A 28-09.50
13 Amanda Shilk Johnsonburg 28-07.50
14 MacKenzie Ganoe Brookville A 28-05.50
15 Elle McGowan Saint Marys 28-04.00
16 Lexi Turner Bald Eagle A 28-01.50
17 Lydia Clark Youngsville 28-01.00
18 Hannah Park Bald Eagle A 28-00.00
19 Summer Shirey Bellefonte A 27-11.00
20 Suzie Gourley Redbank Vall 27-06.00
21 Elizabeth Burd Coudersport 27-04.00
22 Kiara Perkins Coudersport 27-03.50
23 Gabriella Goodwill Port Allegan 27-00.50
23 Sierra Nunamaker Saint Marys 27-00.50
25 Macey Hanes DuBois Centr 24-07.00
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cassidy Cunningham Elk County C 35-08.50
2 Allison Orenak Saint Marys 35-08.00
3 Heather Traister Redbank Vall 35-03.00
4 Mackenzie Gahr Elk County C 34-09.00
5 Latajah Saunders Central Tech 33-02.00
6 Brooke Emings Redbank Vall 31-09.50
7 Adrian Page Coudersport 31-05.50
7 Lexis Twentier Keystone 31-05.50
9 Hannah Gatesman Keystone 31-04.50
10 Courtney Barney Central Tech 31-02.00
11 Trinity Clark Kane Area 30-01.00
12 Sarah VanCise Bald Eagle A 29-09.00
13 Valla Palmiere DuBois Area 28-07.50
14 Crystal Clinger DuBois Area 27-02.00
15 Korinne Young Punxsutawney 26-11.50
16 Michaela Lencer Union 25-11.50
17 Gabrielle Pighetti Bellefonte A 25-10.50
18 Kelly Haumesser Saint Marys 25-04.00
19 Hailey Schrecengost Union 25-01.50
20 Alexandra Long Punxsutawney 25-00.00
21 Emma Thompson Bald Eagle A 24-07.00
22 Olivia Witherite Brookville A 24-00.50
23 Rachel Newton Coudersport 23-07.50
24 Olivia Kuhmer Kane Area 23-01.00
25 Erika Mack Marion Cente 23-00.00
26 Laura Fox Port Allegan 22-11.00
27 Paige Eakman Grove City A 21-11.00
28 Caitlyn Crothers Grove City A 20-05.50
29 Brianna Adams Marion Cente 20-03.00
30 Elli First Youngsville 17-11.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adrian Page Coudersport 114-06
2 Ashely Imbrogno Johnsonburg 109-04
3 Gabrielle Pighetti Bellefonte A 85-07
4 Emily Houser Kane Area 83-02
5 Mackenzie Gahr Elk County C 82-04
6 Courtney Barney Central Tech 80-05
7 Brooke Emings Redbank Vall 80-04
8 Sadie Woodring Bellefonte A 78-02
9 Korinne Young Punxsutawney 77-10
9 Latajah Saunders Central Tech 77-10
11 Kierstie Mapes Keystone 76-05
12 Allison Orenak Saint Marys 75-09
12 Annelise Kephart DuBois Area 75-09
14 Tiffany Plumstead Coudersport 75-07
15 Courtney Clinger DuBois Area 75-03
16 Megan Bridges Saint Marys 74-07
17 Jordan Gile Bald Eagle A 72-11
18 Tess Dubler Cameron Coun 71-05
19 Cassidy Cunningham Elk County C 70-01
20 Michaela Lencer Union 69-09
21 Heather Traister Redbank Vall 68-02
21 Laura Fox Port Allegan 68-02
23 Lexis Twentier Keystone 66-08
24 Erika Mack Marion Cente 65-06
25 Adazia Mellott Bald Eagle A 64-07
26 Olivia Witherite Brookville A 63-02
27 Mariah Edgell Punxsutawney 63-01
28 Shayna Bonfardine Brookville A 56-05
29 Brianna Adams Marion Cente 53-08
30 Hailey Schrecengost Union 51-08
31 Elli First Youngsville 47-02
32 Caitlyn Crothers Grove City A 44-02
-- Paige Eakman Grove City A ND
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ashely Imbrogno Johnsonburg 128-06
2 Adrian Page Coudersport 117-01
3 Jordan Gile Bald Eagle A 105-09
4 Rachel Barnett Punxsutawney 92-05
5 Alex Magagnotti Redbank Vall 92-00
6 Helena Hanes Saint Marys 91-02
7 Hannah Morris Youngsville 90-02
8 Cassidy Cunningham Elk County C 89-07
9 Hailey Schrecengost Union 88-02
10 Winter Gresh Bald Eagle A 86-03
11 Olivia Kuhmer Kane Area 86-02
11 Michaela Lencer Union 86-02
13 Jessica Book Bellefonte A 84-08
14 Jill Asti Johnsonburg 84-05
14 Sadie Woodring Bellefonte A 84-05
16 Trinity Clark Kane Area 83-11
17 Brenna Dworek Brookville A 83-05
18 Lexis Twentier Keystone 82-10
19 Annelise Kephart DuBois Area 82-05
20 Morgan Ziegler Keystone 80-03
21 Allison Orenak Saint Marys 78-04
22 Korinne Young Punxsutawney 77-08
23 Laura Fox Port Allegan 76-03
24 Brandi Johnson DuBois Area 75-09
25 Corrine Burnside Cameron Coun 73-03
26 Kristen Kirst Elk County C 72-08
27 Rachel Newton Coudersport 72-04
28 Madison Lazeration Marion Cente 69-08
29 tessa sayers DuBois Centr 64-07
30 Lauren Crowther Youngsville 63-07
31 Ashley Jackson Grove City A 61-00
32 Paige Eakman Grove City A 60-11
33 Madison Davie Brookville A 56-03
34 haley frey DuBois Centr 48-02
35 Marina Young Central Tech 36-09
-- Brooke Hinderliter Redbank Vall ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mitchell Smith Elk County C 11.63q 2
2 Wesley Russell DuBois Area 11.65q 3
3 Nathan Styles Bald Eagle A 11.71q 4
4 Jake Weaver Keystone 11.79q 2
5 Dante Dawson DuBois Area 11.80q 3
6 Molek Walker Grove City A 11.90q 5
7 John Frank Brookville A 12.00q 5
8 Owen Engstrom Youngsville 12.02q 6
9 Raymond Maze Kane Area 12.09q 1
10 Tyler Weidenhoff Kane Area 12.09q 6
11 Austin Ricke Coudersport 12.14q 1
12 Parker Smith Saint Marys 12.15q 4
13 Shane Kunes Bald Eagle A 12.17 5
14 Bowen Croke Coudersport 12.18 2
15 D'Andre Byers Grove City A 12.23 3
16 Jacob Fritz Saint Marys 12.24 6
17 Travis Perry Punxsutawney 12.30 4
18 Noah Myers Youngsville 12.37 6
19 Will Buckley Brookville A 12.41 5
20 Craig Irvin Marion Cente 12.47 3
21 Ryan Kilhoffer Johnsonburg 12.54 3
22 jake gorham DuBois Centr 12.60 4
23 mark latuska DuBois Centr 12.61 6
24 Andy Richnafsky Cameron Coun 12.69 2
25 Bryce Baker Port Allegan 12.70 4
26 Zachery Edwards Marion Cente 12.85 6
27 Corey Rapp Keystone 12.89 5
28 Brock Foltz Cameron Coun 12.90 3
29 Antonio Stello Punxsutawney 12.93 1
30 Zachary Fitzgerald Bellefonte A 12.97 2
31 MacKenzie Elliott Port Allegan 13.15 5
32 Derrian Ulmer Central Tech 13.15 4
33 Nicholas Martuccio Cameron Coun 17.90 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Wesley Russell DuBois Area 11.56 1
2 John Frank Brookville A 11.61 2
3 Nathan Styles Bald Eagle A 11.62 1
4 Mitchell Smith Elk County C 11.67 1
5 Jake Weaver Keystone 11.72 1
6 Molek Walker Grove City A 11.73 1
7 Dante Dawson DuBois Area 11.76 1
8 Austin Ricke Coudersport 12.00 2
9 Owen Engstrom Youngsville 12.02 2
10 Tyler Weidenhoff Kane Area 12.06 2
11 Raymond Maze Kane Area 12.25 2
12 Parker Smith Saint Marys 12.39 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mitchell Smith Elk County C 23.68 1
2 Wesley Russell DuBois Area 23.94 2
3 Dante Dawson DuBois Area 24.00 1
4 Ethan Riley Punxsutawney 24.36 2
5 Molek Walker Grove City A 24.40 1
6 Bowen Croke Coudersport 24.73 2
7 Steven Biddle Grove City A 24.89 2
8 Matt Miller Central Tech 24.94 2
9 alex verne DuBois Centr 25.07 3
10 Shane Kunes Bald Eagle A 25.22 3
11 Andrew Tyers Youngsville 25.38 4
12 Zachary Fitzgerald Bellefonte A 25.49 4
13 Noah Myers Youngsville 25.55 4
14 Craig Irvin Marion Cente 25.60 3
15 Valentyn Wolfe Elk County C 25.75 3
16 John Matheny Brookville A 25.82 3
17 Corey Rapp Keystone 25.95 5
18 Will Buckley Brookville A 25.99 4
19 Charles Bass Central Tech 26.12 4
20 Thomas Powell Coudersport 26.44 5
21 Tyler Kaple Port Allegan 26.81 6
22 Zachery Edwards Marion Cente 26.83 5
23 Isaac Caretti Saint Marys 26.92 5
24 Mac Tanner Port Allegan 27.05 6
25 Christian Cherry Johnsonburg 27.29 4
26 Ian Marshall Bellefonte A 28.13 3
27 Nicholas Martuccio Cameron Coun 39.23 6
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chris Udovich Kane Area 55.17 1
2 Steven Biddle Grove City A 55.98 1
3 Gage Caulkins Port Allegan 56.23 1
4 Dalee Smith Grove City A 56.80 2
5 John Matheny Brookville A 57.21 1
6 Everett Cotter Central Tech 57.92 2
7 Corey Rapp Keystone 58.14 2
8 Finn Nixdorf Bellefonte A 58.72 4
9 Stone Smith Punxsutawney 58.94 3
10 Andrew Smith Elk County C 59.20 3
11 Shane Kunes Bald Eagle A 59.30 2
12 Derrian Ulmer Central Tech 59.59 3
13 Austin Howe Kane Area 59.82 1
14 Andrew Tyers Youngsville 1:00.00 5
15 Ian McGrady Marion Cente 1:00.02 4
16 Mitchell Schreiber Saint Marys 1:00.51 4
17 Jacob Fritz Saint Marys 1:00.94 2
18 Seth Braid DuBois Area 1:01.13 3
19 Thomas Powell Coudersport 1:02.38 3
20 Kevin Beck DuBois Area 1:04.44 3
21 Kai Sorbin Brookville A 1:08.20 4
22 Nicholas Martuccio Cameron Coun 3:07:17.68 5
23 Calvin Burleson Port Allegan 3:07:18.46 5
24 Jacob Raffienner Elk County C 3:07:20.69 5
25 Brady Lovett Cameron Coun 3:07:42.16 5
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ryan Thrush Brookville A 2:04.14 1
2 Dillon McConnell Grove City A 2:06.00 1
3 Hunter Yasurek Kane Area 2:15.36 1
4 Chris Udovich Kane Area 2:17.42 1
5 Seth Braid DuBois Area 2:18.10 1
6 Alex Eberhart Punxsutawney 2:19.88 1
7 Ian McGrady Marion Cente 2:21.44 1
8 Josiah Stickles Bellefonte A 2:21.84 1
9 Jacob Ward Punxsutawney 2:22.81 1
10 Aaron Hinton Johnsonburg 2:25.85 1
11 Michael Kachik Bald Eagle A 2:26.74 2
12 Justin Swede Coudersport 2:27.14 1
13 Jared Getting Bald Eagle A 2:28.30 2
14 Brandon Kinkead Johnsonburg 2:30.76 2
15 Travis Huff Saint Marys 2:30.79 1
16 Challen Cornetto Marion Cente 2:30.93 1
17 Brady Lovett Cameron Coun 2:31.49 2
18 Kevin Beck DuBois Area 2:32.59 2
19 Michael Fratangelo Bellefonte A 2:34.11 2
20 noah pettenati DuBois Centr 2:34.62 2
21 Aaron Smith Redbank Vall 2:36.22 2
22 Sam Dietrich Central Tech 2:37.99 2
23 Duane Gunn Coudersport 2:38.20 1
24 Rory Hoffman Brookville A 2:42.95 2
25 Ben Uberti Elk County C 2:46.58 2
26 Vincent Thompson Elk County C 2:51.73 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Liam Raehsler Clarion 4:36.45 1
2 Ryan Budnik Grove City A 4:38.51 1
3 Aaron Benka Grove City A 4:43.93 1
4 Devan Cavanaugh Coudersport 4:54.68 1
5 Bo Dinger Punxsutawney 4:55.21 1
6 Logan Hoffman Elk County C 4:58.90 1
7 David Wiles Marion Cente 5:00.41 1
8 Gabe Trimbur Coudersport 5:02.22 1
9 Cullen McDowell Port Allegan 5:03.79 1
10 Josiah Stickles Bellefonte A 5:05.31 1
11 Justin Kinkead Johnsonburg 5:06.70 1
12 Joseph Whitman Punxsutawney 5:10.02 1
13 James Bickerstaff Central Tech 5:22.90 2
14 Austin Frey Saint Marys 5:23.41 1
15 Zachary Wortman Elk County C 5:24.61 2
16 Ethan Diefenbach Bellefonte A 5:26.44 2
17 Garrett Proctor Bald Eagle A 5:27.52 2
18 Austin Klinger Bald Eagle A 5:27.56 2
19 Challen Cornetto Marion Cente 5:31.90 2
20 Sam Dietrich Central Tech 5:33.91 2
21 Jeremy Fisher DuBois Area 5:35.02 2
22 noah pettenati DuBois Centr 5:35.11 2
23 Cody Kinnan Redbank Vall 5:39.07 2
24 Andrew Swartwood Kane Area 5:39.96 1
25 Levi Roseman Brookville A 5:40.16 2
26 Travis Huff Saint Marys 5:44.39 1
27 Alex Umble Cameron Coun 5:47.99 2
28 Bailey Thrush Brookville A 5:59.76 2
29 Benen Smith Port Allegan 6:01.83 2
30 Kyle Pierotti Kane Area 6:11.73 2
31 john swalligan DuBois Centr 6:25.76 2
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 John Paul Depew Grove City A 10:28.94
2 Drew Bille Elk County C 10:35.30
3 David Wiles Marion Cente 10:40.20
4 Matthew Dabiero Bellefonte A 10:41.75
5 Matthew Dippold Elk County C 10:44.73
6 Michael O'Donnell Bellefonte A 10:44.79
7 Luke Guyer Johnsonburg 11:03.71
8 Mitchell Schreiber Saint Marys 11:08.02
9 Jacob Mercer Johnsonburg 11:11.11
10 Gabe Trimbur Coudersport 11:30.63
11 James Bickerstaff Central Tech 11:47.26
12 Brady Young Punxsutawney 11:54.18
13 Jeremy Fisher DuBois Area 11:59.59
14 Austin Klinger Bald Eagle A 11:59.71
15 Garrett Proctor Bald Eagle A 12:02.81
16 Colton Barr Kane Area 12:06.41
16 Aaron Benka Grove City A 12:06.41
18 Austin McKendree Punxsutawney 12:10.96
19 Bladen Yeager Port Allegan 12:13.35
20 Zak Gilbert Brookville A 12:29.86
21 Kevin Parker Redbank Vall 12:36.23
22 Garrick Davies Marion Cente 12:49.21
23 Levi Roseman Brookville A 12:50.60
24 jake fyock DuBois Centr 13:24.79
25 john swalligan DuBois Centr 14:25.33
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joseph Newton Kane Area 15.94q 1
2 Ethan Riley Punxsutawney 16.35q 4
3 Wyatt Hetrick Redbank Vall 16.44q 2
4 Lucas Mennetti Punxsutawney 17.82q 5
5 Josh Bundy Johnsonburg 17.90q 3
6 Ben Setzer Port Allegan 18.07q 5
7 Bryce Steiner Bellefonte A 18.26q 1
8 Marco Desantis DuBois Area 18.44q 4
9 Seth Ray Brookville A 18.70q 1
10 Brady Dauber Johnsonburg 18.82q 2
11 Daniel Kane Coudersport 18.91q 2
12 Spencer Massie Bellefonte A 18.94q 4
13 Matthew Fassinger Grove City A 19.79 5
14 Aaron Morris Youngsville 19.82 3
15 Austin Huyett Bald Eagle A 19.95 3
16 Gunnar Fryzlewicz Kane Area 20.16 2
17 Brent Wolfe Brookville A 20.32 1
18 Joshua Foust Grove City A 20.33 1
19 Keaton Chapman DuBois Area 20.37 5
20 Tyler Kaple Port Allegan 20.78 3
21 Zhong Liu Central Tech 20.79 3
22 Jacob Michael Bald Eagle A 22.07 4
23 Dacoda Buchanan Youngsville 22.50 2
24 Mackenzie Crooks Marion Cente 22.74 5
-- Eric Mitchell Central Tech DQ 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Joseph Newton Kane Area 15.75 1
2 Wyatt Hetrick Redbank Vall 15.88 1
3 Ethan Riley Punxsutawney 16.29 1
4 Ben Setzer Port Allegan 17.52 1
5 Josh Bundy Johnsonburg 17.59 1
6 Lucas Mennetti Punxsutawney 17.74 1
7 Bryce Steiner Bellefonte A 17.78 2
8 Marco Desantis DuBois Area 18.21 2
9 Brady Dauber Johnsonburg 18.68 2
10 Spencer Massie Bellefonte A 18.80 2
11 Seth Ray Brookville A 18.86 2
12 Daniel Kane Coudersport 19.32 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Eric Mitchell Central Tech 44.41 1
2 Scott Logue Cameron Coun 45.36 1
3 Bryce Steiner Bellefonte A 45.66 1
4 Joseph Newton Kane Area 45.73 1
5 Ben Setzer Port Allegan 46.75 1
6 Zhong Liu Central Tech 47.21 2
7 Marco Desantis DuBois Area 47.87 2
8 Jake Whitman Punxsutawney 48.01 1
9 Lucas Mennetti Punxsutawney 48.23 2
10 Spencer Massie Bellefonte A 48.77 2
11 Aaron Morris Youngsville 49.10 3
12 Josh Bundy Johnsonburg 49.44 2
13 Matthew Fassinger Grove City A 49.52 4
14 Brent Wolfe Brookville A 49.67 2
15 Jonathan Russell DuBois Area 50.94 3
16 Gunnar Fryzlewicz Kane Area 51.02 3
17 Austin Huyett Bald Eagle A 51.15 4
18 Dacoda Buchanan Youngsville 52.86 4
19 Aaron Haskins Coudersport 53.22 4
20 Keelan Kunselman Brookville A 53.63 4
21 Mackenzie Crooks Marion Cente 53.97 5
22 Ryan Fagan Grove City A 54.27 4
23 Joe Aiello Elk County C 57.66 3
24 Jacob Michael Bald Eagle A 57.69 5
25 Garrick Davies Marion Cente 58.57 5
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 DuBois Area 47.08 1
1) Kyle Frantz 2) Wesley Russell
3) Kevin Foley 4) Dante Dawson
5) Domenic DiLullo 6)
2 Elk County Catholic 47.39 1
1) Erick Mader 2) Valentyn Wolfe
3) Andrew Smith 4) Mitchell Smith
5) Bryce Gabler 6)
3 Redbank Valley 47.39 1
1) Jared Kespelher 2) Dalton Dougherty
3) Colten Mohney 4) Wyatt Hetrick
4 Brookville Area 48.16 1
1) Will Buckley 2) Cole Aaron
3) John Matheny 4) John Frank
5) Kirkland Smith 6) Brandon McGranor
5 Coudersport 48.53 2
1) James Martinez 2) McKinley Ward
3) Bowen Croke 4) Austin Ricke
6 Marion Center Area 49.04 2
1) Zachery Edwards 2) Nickolas Fulton
3) Kyle McCullough 4) Craig Irvin
5) Logan Crooks 6)
7 Central Tech 49.07 1
1) Jacob McKellop 2) Matt Miller
3) Everett Cotter 4) Eric Mitchell
5) Charles Bass 6)
8 DuBois Central Catholic High S 49.08 3
1) mark latuska 2) jake gorham
3) Brian Elias 4) Jack Frank
5) alex verne 6)
9 Saint Marys Area 49.43 2
1) Parker Smith 2) Jacob Fritz
3) Zachary Pistner 4) Ryan Miller
5) Travis Huff 6)
10 Youngsville 49.55 3
1) Devon Wertz 2) Dacoda Buchanan
3) Dawson Frederick 4) Andrew Tyers
11 Port Allegany 49.72 3
1) Brandon McCaslin 2) Mac Tanner
3) Bryce Baker 4) MacKenzie Elliott
5) Trey Stiles 6) Josiah Ramadhan
12 Punxsutawney Area 50.50 2
1) Travis Perry 2) Antonio Stello
3) Jake Pearce 4) Thomas Pisoni
5) Andy RiTCHEY 6) Brady Johnston
13 Bellefonte Area 50.93 2
1) Cole Hovis 2) Ian Marshall
3) Zachary Fitzgerald 4) Spencer Massie
14 Bald Eagle Area 51.73 3
1) Chris Dunklebarger 2) Dylan Harvey
3) Luke Holler 4) Dylan Zink
5) Shane Stimer 6)
15 Grove City Area 55.46 2
1) D'Andre Byers 2) Sam Whittaker
3) Dylan Myers 4) Molek Walker
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brookville Area 3:43.78 1
1) John Matheny 2) Cole Aaron
3) John Frank 4) Ryan Thrush
5) Keelan Kunselman 6)
2 Grove City Area 3:44.62 1
1) Dalee Smith 2) Dillon McConnell
3) Braydon Pyle 4) Steven Biddle
3 Kane Area 3:45.76 1
1) Raymond Maze 2) Tyler Weidenhoff
3) Chris Udovich 4) Hunter Yasurek
4 Punxsutawney Area 3:53.79 1
1) Seth Burkett 2) Jake Whitman
3) Eric Ingros 4) Zach Moore
5) Stone Smith 6) Matthew Wehrle
5 Bellefonte Area 3:54.56 2
1) Ian Marshall 2) Finn Nixdorf
3) Nathan Wert 4) Bryce Steiner
5) Cole Hovis 6)
6 Marion Center Area 3:54.61 2
1) Ian McGrady 2) Nickolas Fulton
3) Kyle McCullough 4) Craig Irvin
5) Ezekiel Welch 6) Logan Crooks
7 Port Allegany 3:54.78 3
1) Brandon McCaslin 2) Mac Tanner
3) Ben Setzer 4) Cullen McDowell
5) Trent Miller 6) Gage Caulkins
8 Elk County Catholic 3:56.52 1
1) Valentyn Wolfe 2) Drew Bille
3) Andrew Smith 4) Logan Hoffman
5) Mitchell Smith 6)
9 Central Tech 3:57.31 1
1) Jacob McKellop 2) Everett Cotter
3) Matt Miller 4) Charles Bass
5) Zhong Liu 6)
10 DuBois Area 4:00.66 3
1) Jacob Butterfuss 2) Seth Braid
3) Bradyn Schwabenbauer 4) Jeremy Fisher
5) Dante Dawson 6) Marco Desantis
7) Kevin Beck 8)
11 Bald Eagle Area 4:05.20 2
1) Jared Getting 2) Michael Kachik
3) Shane Kunes 4) Nathan Styles
12 Saint Marys Area 4:11.74 2
1) Austin Frey 2) Ryan Miller
3) Isaac Caretti 4) Parker Smith
5) Travis Huff 6)
13 Youngsville 4:23.47 2
1) Devon Wertz 2) Dawson Frederick
3) Sam Bubbenmoyer 4) Noah Myers
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grove City Area 8:41.37
1) Steven Biddle 2) Ryan Budnik
3) Braydon Pyle 4) Dillon McConnell
2 Punxsutawney Area 8:48.51
1) Seth Burkett 2) Jerad Meterko
3) Eric Ingros 4) Matthew Wehrle
5) Jacob Ward 6) Stone Smith
3 Elk County Catholic 9:02.66
1) Drew Bille 2) Andrew Smith
3) Matthew Dippold 4) Logan Hoffman
5) Joe Aiello 6)
4 Coudersport 9:08.62
1) Devan Cavanaugh 2) Michael Kane
3) Justin Swede 4) Gabe Trimbur
5) Duane Gunn 6)
5 DuBois Area 9:12.58
1) Peter Foradora 2) Jacob Butterfuss
3) Seth Braid 4) Jeremy Fisher
5) Neel Rajan 6)
6 Bellefonte Area 9:13.81
1) Ethan Diefenbach 2) Michael O'Donnell
3) Josiah Stickles 4) Matthew Dabiero
5) Michael Fratangelo 6)
7 Central Tech 9:26.49
1) Zhong Liu 2) Everett Cotter
3) James Bickerstaff 4) Sam Dietrich
5) Jordan Peterson 6) Dylan Klinzing
8 Johnsonburg Area 9:28.05
1) Max Dush 2) Luke Guyer
3) Jacob Mercer 4) Aaron Hinton
5) Brandon Kinkead 6)
9 Port Allegany 9:31.48
1) Calvin Burleson 2) Bladen Yeager
3) Cullen McDowell 4) Gage Caulkins
5) Benen Smith 6) Trent Miller
10 Bald Eagle Area 9:43.39
1) Jared Getting 2) Michael Kachik
3) Austin Klinger 4) Garrett Proctor
11 Marion Center Area 9:45.19
1) David Wiles 2) Challen Cornetto
3) Ian McGrady 4) Logan Crooks
5) Garrick Davies 6) Cage Hankinson
12 Saint Marys Area 9:45.98
1) Ryan Miller 2) Isaac Caretti
3) Jacob Fritz 4) Mitchell Schreiber
13 Kane Area 9:48.63
1) Kyle Pierotti 2) Chris Udovich
3) Hunter Yasurek 4) Andrew Swartwood
5) Jack Ball 6) Colton Barr
14 Cameron County 10:28.02
1) Brock Foltz 2) Hunter Horning
3) Brady Lovett 4) Parker Lumley
5) Alex Umble 6) Jared Whiting
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ben Setzer Port Allegan 5-11.00
2 Korbin Hornberger Redbank Vall 5-09.00
3 Dalton Dougherty Redbank Vall 5-07.00
4 Ben Koss Elk County C J5-07.00
5 Bradyn Schwabenbauer DuBois Area J5-07.00
6 Eric Mitchell Central Tech 5-05.00
7 Kevin Foley DuBois Area J5-05.00
7 Sam Bubbenmoyer Youngsville J5-05.00
7 Seth Ray Brookville A J5-05.00
7 Trae Smith Cameron Coun J5-05.00
11 Brady Snyder Punxsutawney 5-03.00
12 Tyler Kaple Port Allegan 5-01.00
12 Ryan Fagan Grove City A 5-01.00
12 Austin Huyett Bald Eagle A 5-01.00
12 Devon Gregg Kane Area 5-01.00
12 Terrell Ruffley Central Tech 5-01.00
12 Kirkland Smith Brookville A 5-01.00
-- Zackery May Punxsutawney NH
-- Mitch Wilcox Youngsville NH
-- Dylan Harvey Bald Eagle A NH
-- Finn Nixdorf Bellefonte A NH
-- Bryce Lowe Grove City A NH
-- Brian Elias DuBois Centr NH
-- Wesley Cleer Kane Area NH
-- Joshua Gaus Bellefonte A NH
-- Ryan Kilhoffer Johnsonburg NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shane Rolick Kane Area 13-03.00
2 Tyler Rolick Kane Area 12-09.00
3 Perry Arrington Punxsutawney 11-03.00
4 Ben Koss Elk County C 10-09.00
5 Chris Dunklebarger Bald Eagle A 10-03.00
6 Evan Kilmer Bald Eagle A J10-03.00
7 Matt Holben DuBois Area 9-09.00
7 Zachary Pistner Saint Marys 9-09.00
7 Jackson Kreiger Keystone 9-09.00
7 Jordan Anderson Redbank Vall 9-09.00
7 Cole Aaron Brookville A 9-09.00
12 Nathan Wert Bellefonte A 9-00.00
12 Dalton Meals Grove City A 9-00.00
14 Collin Meals Grove City A 8-00.00
14 Austin Ricke Coudersport 8-00.00
14 Brandon McCaslin Port Allegan 8-00.00
14 Josh Gleixner Elk County C 8-00.00
-- Kevin Beck DuBois Area NH
-- Chayton Wakefield Bellefonte A NH
-- Brian Elias DuBois Centr NH
-- Mac Tanner Port Allegan NH
-- Brady Johnston Punxsutawney NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ethan Riley Punxsutawney 20-10.00
2 Chris Cummings Kane Area 19-10.00
3 Mitchell Smith Elk County C 19-05.00
4 John Frank Brookville A 19-01.00
5 Bryce Steiner Bellefonte A 18-10.00
6 Charles Bass Central Tech 18-04.00
7 Tanner Lucido Grove City A 18-03.00
8 Michael Kane Coudersport 18-01.00
8 Kevin Foley DuBois Area 18-01.00
8 Vincenzo Olivett Cameron Coun 18-01.00
11 Nathan Lingenfelter Punxsutawney 17-11.00
12 Owen Engstrom Youngsville 17-10.00
12 Chris Dunklebarger Bald Eagle A 17-10.00
14 Daniel Kane Coudersport 17-09.00
15 Seth Ray Brookville A 17-06.00
16 Nickolas Fulton Marion Cente 17-05.00
17 Christian Cherry Johnsonburg 17-03.00
18 Ben Koss Elk County C 17-01.50
19 Jacob McKellop Central Tech 17-01.00
20 Cole Hovis Bellefonte A 16-05.00
21 Luke Holler Bald Eagle A 16-04.00
22 Curtis Hoffner Youngsville 16-02.00
23 Brady Anderson Grove City A 16-01.00
24 Calvin Burleson Port Allegan 15-10.00
24 Brock Foltz Cameron Coun 15-10.00
26 Brandon Orr Marion Cente 14-08.00
27 Brandon McCaslin Port Allegan 14-04.00
28 jake fyock DuBois Centr 12-04.00
-- Brian Elias DuBois Centr ND
-- Wyatt Hetrick Redbank Vall ND
-- noah vokes DuBois Centr ND
-- Dante Dawson DuBois Area ND
-- Devon Gregg Kane Area ND
-- Jordan Anderson Redbank Vall ND
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kevin Foley DuBois Area 41-09.00
2 Bradyn Schwabenbauer DuBois Area 41-03.00
3 Michael Kane Coudersport 40-09.00
4 Joseph Newton Kane Area 40-03.00
5 Seth Ray Brookville A 40-01.00
6 Hunter Horning Cameron Coun 37-06.00
7 Owen Engstrom Youngsville 37-00.00
8 Parker Smith Saint Marys 36-10.00
9 Josiah Stickles Bellefonte A 36-07.00
10 Chris Cummings Kane Area 36-06.00
11 Daniel Kane Coudersport 36-01.00
12 Dalee Smith Grove City A 36-00.00
13 Brenden Dauber Johnsonburg 35-10.00
14 Matthew Wehrle Punxsutawney 35-08.00
15 Jordan Anderson Redbank Vall 35-04.00
16 Erick Mader Elk County C 34-05.00
17 Branson Harpster Bellefonte A 34-04.00
18 Triston Bair Punxsutawney 33-10.00
19 noah vokes DuBois Centr 33-09.00
20 Ryan Fagan Grove City A 33-05.50
21 Chris Dunklebarger Bald Eagle A 32-10.00
22 Curtis Hoffner Youngsville 32-07.00
23 Nickolas Fulton Marion Cente 32-03.00
24 Jacob Raffienner Elk County C 32-01.50
25 Kirkland Smith Brookville A 31-01.50
26 Luke Holler Bald Eagle A 30-07.00
27 Calvin Burleson Port Allegan 30-04.50
28 Mackenzie Crooks Marion Cente 30-00.00
29 Bladen Yeager Port Allegan 29-06.00
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tom Bojalad Saint Marys 46-09.50
2 Griffin Greenwalt Kane Area 45-02.50
3 Christian Moses Port Allegan 43-08.00
4 Nathan Wilcox Youngsville 43-04.50
5 Joseph Peterson DuBois Area 41-09.00
6 Tyler Beal Keystone 40-07.00
7 Noah Bowser Redbank Vall 39-06.50
7 Mitch Wilcox Youngsville 39-06.50
9 Brad Peterson DuBois Area 38-08.50
10 Michael Dinsmore Elk County C 38-02.00
11 Dalton Feldbauer Johnsonburg 37-07.50
12 Kyle McCullough Marion Cente 37-05.50
13 Jr Shoemaker Redbank Vall 37-02.50
14 Joshua Fye Bald Eagle A 37-00.50
15 Mike Savanish Bald Eagle A 37-00.00
16 Tanner Lucido Grove City A 36-11.50
17 Joey Varischetti DuBois Centr 36-07.50
18 Ian Craig Grove City A 35-04.00
19 Ezekiel Welch Marion Cente 35-01.00
20 Terrell Ruffley Central Tech 34-10.00
21 Jonah Sampson Brookville A 34-08.50
22 Collin Matheny Brookville A 33-09.50
23 John English Kane Area 33-04.00
24 anthony zocco DuBois Centr 33-00.50
25 Alex Emmert Elk County C 32-11.00
26 Dalton Confer Bellefonte A 32-07.00
27 Pat Schlimm Saint Marys 32-04.00
28 Calen Heeter Keystone 32-03.00
29 Ben Cochran Coudersport 32-00.50
30 Isaac Wright Coudersport 31-07.50
31 Duncan Catalone Cameron Coun 31-00.00
32 Parick Johnsonbaugh Bellefonte A 29-11.50
33 Dillon Perry Punxsutawney 29-04.50
34 Kameron Rummel Punxsutawney 29-01.50
35 Hunter Bean Central Tech 28-10.00
36 Bryan Stahlman Port Allegan 27-03.00
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tom Bojalad Saint Marys 145-04
2 Korbin Hornberger Redbank Vall 132-04
3 Jeremy Athelstone DuBois Area 122-08
4 John English Kane Area 122-06
5 Christian Moses Port Allegan 113-10
6 Ian Craig Grove City A 110-04
7 Ezekiel Welch Marion Cente 107-02
8 Nathan Wilcox Youngsville 106-02
9 Noah Gaus Bellefonte A 104-09
10 Matthew Feldman Bellefonte A 101-07
11 Mitch Wilcox Youngsville 101-06
12 Griffin Greenwalt Kane Area 101-03
13 Terrell Ruffley Central Tech 99-00
14 Dalton Feldbauer Johnsonburg 98-09
15 Collin Matheny Brookville A 95-10
16 Gavin Schnarrs Bald Eagle A 94-07
17 Ben Cochran Coudersport 93-09
18 Kameron Rummel Punxsutawney 93-03
19 Joey Varischetti DuBois Centr 92-03
20 Isaac Wright Coudersport 90-02
21 Michael Dinsmore Elk County C 89-06
22 Tyler Beal Keystone 87-05
23 Brian Davis Punxsutawney 86-07
24 Logan Hurrelbrink Keystone 85-01
25 Adam Morgan Bald Eagle A 83-10
26 anthony zocco DuBois Centr 81-11
27 Noah Piper Brookville A 81-04
28 Bryan Stahlman Port Allegan 80-02
29 Dylan Yohe DuBois Area 78-03
30 Malcolm Goodwine Central Tech 75-02
31 Alex Emmert Elk County C 74-11
32 Tyler Cover Marion Cente 74-07
33 Duncan Catalone Cameron Coun 68-05
-- Isaac Hefner Grove City A ND
-- Noah Bowser Redbank Vall ND
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mitch Wilcox Youngsville 163-10
2 Trae Smith Cameron Coun 155-05
3 Gabe French DuBois Area 149-08
4 Austin Labesky Kane Area 148-07
5 Nathan Wilcox Youngsville 147-07
6 Jeremy Athelstone DuBois Area 140-01
7 Matthew Feldman Bellefonte A 138-09
8 Kyle McCullough Marion Cente 136-10
9 Pat Schlimm Saint Marys 131-05
10 Austin Ricke Coudersport 125-09
11 Kaleb Reed Redbank Vall 123-05
12 Jonah Sampson Brookville A 119-09
13 Dalee Smith Grove City A 118-06
14 Kage Clark Punxsutawney 115-09
15 Devon Gregg Kane Area 114-11
16 Zachery Edwards Marion Cente 112-01
17 Hunter Ricke Coudersport 111-00
18 Nate Thompson Port Allegan 108-01
19 Noah Gaus Bellefonte A 106-07
19 Eli Myers Bald Eagle A 106-07
21 Josh Miller Keystone 103-11
22 Hunter Bean Central Tech 103-05
23 Brian Elias DuBois Centr 99-05
24 Greg Nolf Redbank Vall 98-06
25 Jake Koleno Bald Eagle A 95-11
26 Alex Emmert Elk County C 90-01
27 Josiah Ramadhan Port Allegan 89-07
28 Cody Gardner Punxsutawney 89-03
29 Noah Piper Brookville A 84-09
30 Matt Tuzynski Central Tech 80-11
31 pierce yahner DuBois Centr 78-07
32 Jared Whiting Cameron Coun 55-09
-- Isaac Hefner Grove City A ND
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·99453 views
|