|
Our Media/Results from Northern Badger Track Classic
Our Results2015 Results - Northern Badger Track ClassicPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Mar 24th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Prime Time Timing Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2015 02:06 PM
Northern Badger Classic
Small Schools
Johnson Fieldhouse @ UW - Stout
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.43 2004 Kristen Barr, Newman
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nelson, Nicole JR Frederic 7.74q 2
2 Bergmann, Jordan SR Alma/Pepin 7.99q 1
3 Glaser, Amber SO Prairie Farm 8.02q 2
4 Costley, Olivia FR Fall Creek 8.03q 5
5 Whitney, Tessa FR Byron 8.04q 2
6 Harris, Bianca FR St. Charles 8.09q 4 8.081
7 Martin, Lindsey JR Shell Lake 8.09q 2 8.086
8 Friedenfels, Jaelyn JR Abbotsford 8.09q 3 8.088
9 Wichlacz, Jordan SR Spencer 8.13 5
10 Zastrow, Rachel SR Spencer 8.14 4
11 Hetrick, Sierra JR Alma/Pepin 8.16 3
12 Glomski, Felisha FR Cadott 8.23 3
13 Gunther, Avery SO Somerset 8.25 3 8.242
14 King, Kami SO Elk Mound 8.25 4 8.244
15 Petersen, Gabby JR Glenwood 8.27 5
16 Belisle, Shannon SR Somerset 8.30 5
17 Schuster, Jill SO Byron 8.34 6
18 Andre, Ireland SO Arcadia 8.36 5
19 Hundt, Ariana FR Bangor 8.38 6
20 Johnson, Kallie FR Turtle Lake 8.42 3
21 Zurbuchen, Kourtney FR Elk Mound 8.44 1
22 Fuentes, Samanta SO Abbotsford 8.46 4
23 Staib, Amanda FR Stanley-Boyd 8.47 6
24 Voeltz, Mariah FR Glenwood 8.50 3 8.495
25 Weggen, Myisha JR Fall Creek 8.50 4 8.500
26 Bertelsen, Danielle SO Grantsburg 8.60 1
27 Baures, Bekka JR Cameron 8.62 6
28 Ferden, Anna FR St. Charles 8.77 5
29 Longworth-Quam, Destiny FR West Salem 8.83 4
30 Coleman, Kelcy FR Turtle Lake 8.98 1
31 Schultz, Carlee SO Boyceville 9.02 1 9.016
32 Pumala, Chelsea JR Cameron 9.02 4 9.020
33 Ekstrom, Destiny SO Bruce 9.05 3
34 Rod, Meg JR Grantsburg 9.09 6
35 Chilson, Satina FR Boyceville 9.47 2
36 Ollinger, Megan FR Bruce 9.48 5
37 Baltierrez, Jackie FR Colby 9.78 2
38 Ortega, Gloria JR Colby 10.10 3
39 St. Fort, Claunie SR Arcadia 10.27 2
40 Seibel, Cheyann FR Cadott 10.83 6
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.43 2004 Kristen Barr, Newman
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nelson, Nicole JR Frederic 7.72 10
2 Glaser, Amber SO Prairie Farm 7.79 8
3 Costley, Olivia FR Fall Creek 7.86 6
4 Whitney, Tessa FR Byron 7.95 5
5 Bergmann, Jordan SR Alma/Pepin 8.05 4
6 Harris, Bianca FR St. Charles 8.07 3
7 Friedenfels, Jaelyn JR Abbotsford 8.14 2
-- Martin, Lindsey JR Shell Lake FS
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 26.76 2009 Maya Vazquez, Arcadia
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Filla, Hillary SR Arcadia 27.13 8 10
2 Kyes, Elizabeth JR Cadott 27.55 8 8
3 King, Nadia JR Spencer 28.51 6 6 28.506
4 Jaeger, Brooke SR Fall Creek 28.51 8 5 28.510
5 Friedenfels, Jaelyn JR Abbotsford 28.72 7 4
6 Hetrick, Sierra JR Alma/Pepin 28.94 7 3
7 Swanson, Jessie SO Somerset 28.97 5 2
8 Elmhorst, Carley FR Colby 29.01 7 1
9 Weber, Morgan JR West Salem 29.07 6
10 Bergmann, Jordan SR Alma/Pepin 29.41 8
11 McVey, McKenna JR Elk Mound 29.45 8
12 Carpenter, Elli SR Abbotsford 29.52 4
13 Byers, Taylor SR Grantsburg 29.72 4
14 Glaser, Amber SO Prairie Farm 29.87 7
15 Jahraus, Baylee JR Byron 30.13 6
16 Petersen, Gabby JR Glenwood 30.17 5
17 Lawrence, Paige SR Spencer 30.23 4
18 Jenson, Maddie FR Elk Mound 30.36 6
19 Sempf, Erica SO Boyceville 30.66 5
20 Marty, Mackenzie SR Somerset 30.82 5
21 Reynolds, Claire FR Bangor 31.13 7
22 Houston, Rebecca SR Byron 31.54 7
23 Kuula, Jess FR Fall Creek 31.58 6
24 Hoffman, Catherine SO Turtle Lake 31.80 3
25 Voelker, Emily FR Boyceville 32.01 5
26 O'Hara, Lydia FR St. Charles 32.03 4
27 Ekstrom, Destiny SO Bruce 32.07 2
28 Weber, Miranda FR Shell Lake 32.14 5
29 Speiser, Megan FR Glenwood 32.49 2
30 Hemp, Tommi Jo SO West Salem 32.76 3
31 Bonneville, Janessa FR Grantsburg 33.31 6
32 Goebel, Stephanie SO Stanley-Boyd 33.36 2
33 Lea, Lauren FR Augusta 33.47 1
34 Coleman, Kelcy FR Turtle Lake 33.54 1
35 Sobotta, Kathryn FR Arcadia 33.86 3
36 Doria, Valentina SR Frederic 34.38 4
37 Nelson, Carlie FR Stanley-Boyd 34.70 2
38 Schweitzer, Lizzy FR Frederic 35.08 2
39 Kewin, Kaylee FR Augusta 35.12 1
40 Diemar, Marieke SR Cameron 35.54 4
41 Rogers, Felicia JR Colby 35.64 2
42 Ollinger, Megan FR Bruce 35.77 1
43 Ness, Taylor SO St. Charles 36.41 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:02.12 1998 Amanda Soppeland, Cadott
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fitzpatrick, McKenzie SO West Salem 1:03.49 6 10
2 Smith, Anna SO St. Charles 1:04.86 6 8
3 Weber, Allie FR Elk Mound 1:05.93 5 6
4 Fasbender, Elizabeth SO Elk Mound 1:06.15 5 5
5 Vitort, Alison FR Stanley-Boyd 1:06.35 5 4
6 Kopacz, Jennifer SR Glenwood 1:06.37 5 3
7 Hoesley, Hanna JR Arcadia 1:06.82 6 2
8 Struemke, Kaitlyn SO Somerset 1:08.85 1 1
9 Slowinski, Courtney 8 Byron 1:09.46 6
10 Fagerlin, Makayla FR Turtle Lake 1:10.92 1
11 Vircks, Sabrina FR Spencer 1:11.98 4
12 Glaser, Amber SO Prairie Farm 1:12.08 6
13 Varsho, Abby SR Spencer 1:12.66 5
14 Voelker, Emily FR Boyceville 1:12.74 4
15 Anderson, Liz SO Turtle Lake 1:13.04 4
16 Mangoures, Ronnie FR Byron 1:13.85 4
17 Bertelsen, Danielle SO Grantsburg 1:13.97 3
18 Sonnentag, Courtney FR Stanley-Boyd 1:14.36 4
19 Pronschinske, Mikaela FR Arcadia 1:14.44 5
20 Jorsch, Lexi FR Cadott 1:14.95 4
21 Daniels, Katie FR Cameron 1:15.94 1
22 Weber, Miranda FR Shell Lake 1:17.23 2
23 Lea, Lauren FR Augusta 1:17.39 1
24 Rasmussen, Macie JR Glenwood 1:17.42 2
25 Johnson, Taylor FR Colby 1:17.44 3
26 Meister, Ashlea FR Shell Lake 1:17.51 2
27 Dominick, Lauren FR Boyceville 1:18.44 2
28 Schraufnagel, Anna SO Abbotsford 1:19.03 3
29 Kewin, Kaylee FR Augusta 1:19.81 3
30 Hoffman, Delaney SO Abbotsford 1:22.14 1
31 Harris, Bianca FR St. Charles 1:23.76 2
32 Hermansen, Autumn SO Frederic 1:33.20 3
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:25.00 2012 Ali Olson, Bloomer
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kreitinger, Taylor 8 Byron 2:30.19 3 10
2 Novak, Sarah SO West Salem 2:35.42 3 8
3 Wanink, Carli FR Cameron 2:38.82 2 6
4 Fuehrer, Sam SR Spencer 2:43.76 3 5
5 Schultz, Esobel SR Fall Creek 2:44.55 3 4
6 Kocian, Paige JR Abbotsford 2:47.32 2 3
7 Reed, Naomi JR Cameron 2:47.63 2 2
8 Catlin, Kelly SO Turtle Lake 2:47.82 3 1
9 Wille, Callie SO Somerset 2:48.21 1
10 Burnside, Sedona JR Fall Creek 2:49.23 3
11 Wogernese, Morgan SO Abbotsford 2:49.43 2
12 Olson, Noelle JR Arcadia 2:49.50 2
13 O'Brien, Makayla FR Glenwood 2:49.69 3
14 Munroe, Alexis JR Cadott 2:50.86 3
15 Furlano, Aleshia FR West Salem 2:51.89 3
16 Jensen, Hallie SO Grantsburg 2:53.00 3
17 Nelson, Nicole JR Frederic 2:53.26 3
18 Ohnstad, Violet JR Grantsburg 2:53.46 2
19 Geiger, Morgan FR Colby 2:54.90 3
20 Johnson, Annika 7 Byron 2:57.51 2
21 Hagen, Anna JR Boyceville 3:00.35 1
22 Kaula, Hadley SO Spencer 3:02.96 2
23 Bates, Courtney SO Prairie Farm 3:04.81 2
24 Davis, Grace SO St. Charles 3:05.42 2
25 Nichols, Kyla SR Cadott 3:08.22 1
26 Erickson, Kenzie JR Somerset 3:10.72 1
27 Sharping, Amanda FR Bangor 3:16.77 2
28 Merkel, Samantha JR Boyceville 3:25.26 1
29 Luedtke, Halle SR Augusta 3:28.00 1
30 Wallace, Kylee SO Prairie Farm 3:32.75 1
31 Linberg, Mattea FR Elk Mound 3:37.72 1
32 Rafetto, Alison SO Stanley-Boyd 3:38.52 1
33 Schade, Alyssa SO Colby 3:40.96 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 5:21.13 2010 Sarah McMahon, Colfax
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Faber, Lauren SO Spencer 5:52.47 2 10
2 Schroeder, Kate FR West Salem 5:52.61 2 8
3 Peterson, Sammy JR West Salem 5:52.81 2 6
4 Jaeger, Emily SR Fall Creek 5:53.80 2 5
5 Nepstad, Lauren 7 Byron 6:00.69 2 4
6 Blume, Brittanie FR Grantsburg 6:12.96 1 3
7 Jensen, Hallie SO Grantsburg 6:14.24 2 2
8 Gurtner, Emily FR Colby 6:31.04 2 1
9 Geiger, Morgan FR Colby 6:31.72 2
10 Heit, Jenna SO Elk Mound 6:34.65 1
11 Hohlfelder, Amanda FR Fall Creek 6:36.37 1
12 Storey, Jaclyn SR St. Charles 6:37.03 2
13 Jakel, Josie SO Abbotsford 6:38.30 1
14 Peterson, Janelle JR Cameron 6:41.22 2
15 Kasch, Kaitilin FR Spencer 6:47.61 2
16 Bates, Courtney SO Prairie Farm 6:50.44 2
17 Rykal, Lakin JR Cadott 6:53.91 1
18 Charles, Lauren SR Arcadia 6:56.58 2
19 Wink, Elizabeth FR Glenwood 7:01.94 1
20 Shea, Lilli FR St. Charles 7:02.62 1
21 Clifford, Grace FR Bruce 7:08.10 1
7:08.097 (7:08.097)
22 Nichols, Bailey SO Cadott 7:16.97 1
23 Voelker, Carolyn JR Boyceville 7:27.64 1
24 Hill, Jennifer FR Frederic 7:33.97 1
25 Cordes, Alyssa SO Byron 7:37.57 1
26 Luedtke, Halle SR Augusta 7:43.30 1
27 Rafetto, Alison SO Stanley-Boyd 8:01.18 1
28 Wallace, Kylee SO Prairie Farm 8:16.27 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 11:29.37 2000 Leslie Patterson, Park Falls
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Higgins, Hannah 8 Byron 12:47.69 10
2 Thorn, Hannah SR West Salem 12:53.58 8
3 Jaenke, Kendra JR Fall Creek 13:43.15 6
4 Fasbender, Elizabeth SO Elk Mound 14:05.88 5
5 Schneider, Justine JR Byron 14:11.77 4
6 Hellegers, Natalie JR Fall Creek 14:22.36 3
7 Donahue, Kayli SO Colby 15:10.00 2
8 Beyreis, Cora SR Spencer 15:32.31 1
9 Brecht, McKenna FR Spencer 15:35.32
10 Charles, Lauren SR Arcadia 15:46.44
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 8.92 1996 Erica Vetrus, Bloomer
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Weatherly, Emma FR Byron 9.38q 1
2 Zastrow, Rachel SR Spencer 9.77q 4
3 McCauley, Peyton SR Stanley-Boyd 9.89q 3
4 Holte, Charlene JR Cadott 10.16q 3
5 Mikula, Nicole SO Shell Lake 10.18q 3
6 Cornelissen, Rylie SR Fall Creek 10.22q 2
7 Clements, Ali SR West Salem 10.31q 1
8 Tinsman, Calley SR Bruce 10.41q 1
9 Endreas, Liz SO Spencer 10.62 1
10 Kremsreiter, Zoe JR Abbotsford 10.65 4
11 Smith, Katherine SR St. Charles 10.75 2
12 Voeltz, Mariah FR Glenwood 11.01 3
13 Radtke, Riley SO Elk Mound 11.16 4
14 Bisek, Becky JR Arcadia 11.21 2
15 Denney, Michelle SR Byron 11.43 2
16 Kivi, Mimi FR St. Charles 11.55 2
17 Mattson, Lindsay FR Frederic 11.57 3
18 Goebel, Stephanie SO Stanley-Boyd 11.62 4
19 Cedarblade, Hannah FR Elk Mound 11.86 4
20 Praschak, Kathrine FR Somerset 11.97 1
21 Aleshire, Katelyn FR Frederic 12.41 1
22 Sikora, Taylor SO Cadott 12.64 3
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 8.92 1996 Erica Vetrus, Bloomer
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Weatherly, Emma FR Byron 9.26 10
2 Zastrow, Rachel SR Spencer 9.30 8
3 McCauley, Peyton SR Stanley-Boyd 9.79 6
4 Cornelissen, Rylie SR Fall Creek 9.93 5
5 Mikula, Nicole SO Shell Lake 10.10 4
6 Clements, Ali SR West Salem 10.24 3
7 Holte, Charlene JR Cadott 10.34 2
8 Tinsman, Calley SR Bruce 10.61 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:53.16 2013 Arcadia
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shell Lake 1:57.94 4 10
2 Elk Mound 1:58.87 4 8
3 Bangor 1:59.05 4 6
4 Spencer 2:00.01 3 5
5 Somerset 2:00.78 3 4
6 Glenwood City 2:00.81 3 3
7 Abbotsford 2:01.29 4 2
8 Fall Creek 2:01.51 2 1
9 Cadott 2:02.64 2
10 Turtle Lake/Clayton 2:02.99 3
11 Byron 2:04.85 4
12 Stanley-Boyd 2:05.45 2
13 West Salem 2:05.48 1
14 Grantsburg 2:06.71 2
15 St. Charles 2:07.47 1
16 Arcadia 2:08.09 3
17 Boyceville 2:08.41 2
18 Colby 2:10.83 3
19 Cameron 2:11.57 2
20 Bruce 2:21.54 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:22.56 2008 Arcadia
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Spencer 4:26.49 3 10
2 West Salem 4:29.35 3 8
3 Arcadia 4:29.81 3 6
4 Cadott 4:34.44 2 5
5 Bangor 4:35.19 3 4
6 Byron 4:39.35 2 3
7 Stanley-Boyd 4:40.75 3 2
8 Fall Creek 4:41.84 3 1
9 Turtle Lake/Clayton 4:43.88 2
10 St. Charles 4:45.50 2
11 Grantsburg 4:48.31 2
12 Glenwood City 4:50.42 1
13 Colby 4:58.12 2
14 Cameron 5:00.36 1
15 Elk Mound 5:01.86 1
16 Boyceville 5:03.05 1
17 Abbotsford 5:03.75 1
18 Frederic/Luck 5:34.69 1
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 5-06 1993 Lisa Townsend, Elk Mound
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miller, Kezia SR West Salem 4-10.00 10
2 Harris, Bianca FR St. Charles 4-08.00 8
3 Struemke, Kaitlyn SO Somerset 4-06.00 6
4 Varsho, Abby SR Spencer J4-06.00 5
5 Weber, Allie FR Elk Mound 4-03.00 3
5 Hoesley, Hanna JR Arcadia 4-03.00 3
5 Thompson, Gabrielle SO Cameron 4-03.00 3
8 Gartner, Isabelle FR Byron J4-03.00 0.50
8 Mattson, Lindsay FR Frederic J4-03.00 0.50
10 Holte, Charlene JR Cadott J4-03.00
10 Tinsman, Calley SR Bruce J4-03.00
12 Ellefson, Johanna SO Spencer J4-03.00
13 Carpenter, Elli SR Abbotsford J4-03.00
14 Osborn, Lauren JR Shell Lake 4-00.00
14 Friedenfels, Jaelyn JR Abbotsford 4-00.00
14 Manor, Lily FR Fall Creek 4-00.00
14 Dembowski, Autum SO Cadott 4-00.00
-- Edington, Amber SO Elk Mound NH
-- Ness, Taylor SO St. Charles NH
-- Thompson, Natalie FR Stanley-Boyd NH
-- Vitort, Alison FR Stanley-Boyd NH
-- Hartman, Brenna FR Byron NH
-- Wallace, Kylee SO Prairie Farm NH
-- Zimmerman, Amanda SR Bruce NH
-- Drury, Mariah FR Boyceville NH
-- Hetrick, Sierra JR Alma/Pepin NH
-- Daniels, Katie FR Cameron NH
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 17-06.50
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coleman, Hannah SO Byron 10-00.00 10
2 Zastrow, Rachel SR Spencer J10-00.00 8
3 Ellefson, Johanna SO Spencer 8-06.00 6
4 Brandau, Autumn SO Byron 8-00.00 5
5 Tinsman, Calley SR Bruce 7-06.00 3.50
5 Booth, Brooklyn SO Boyceville 7-06.00 3.50
7 Carrigan, Kirsten JR Stanley-Boyd 7-00.00 2
8 Baier, Kaitlyn SO Elk Mound 6-00.00 0.33
8 Rykal, Lakin JR Cadott 6-00.00 0.33
8 Kearns, Brittney SO Somerset 6-00.00 0.33
11 Martin, Lindsey JR Shell Lake J6-00.00
11 Sweeney, Sarah SO Elk Mound J6-00.00
11 Hemp, Tommi Jo SO West Salem J6-00.00
-- Hesch, Naita JR Arcadia NH
-- Potvin, Morgan FR Stanley-Boyd NH
-- Signorelli, Paige JR Somerset NH
-- Weggen, Myisha JR Fall Creek NH
-- Nelson, Nicole JR Frederic NH
-- Clifford, Grace FR Bruce NH
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 35-10
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bergmann, Jordan SR Alma/Pepin 15-03.00 10
2 Zastrow, Abbey SO Arcadia J15-03.00 8
3 Filla, Hillary SR Arcadia 14-07.00 6
4 Fode, Paige FR Byron 14-05.00 5
5 Sempf, Erica SO Boyceville 13-11.50 4
6 Ammend, Maddie SO Frederic 13-11.00 3
7 Huettel, Katie SO Fall Creek 13-10.00 2
8 Baures, Bekka JR Cameron 13-06.00 1
9 Cardinal, Maddy SO Turtle Lake 13-02.00
10 Hundt, Ariana FR Bangor 13-00.50
11 Smith, Katherine SR St. Charles 13-00.00
12 Northrop, Kaily FR Spencer 12-11.00
13 Smith, Anna SO St. Charles 12-10.00
14 Endreas, Liz SO Spencer 12-09.00
15 Mauer, Moriah SR Elk Mound 12-08.50
16 Gunther, Avery SO Somerset 12-08.00
17 Schoessler, Olivia FR Byron 12-06.00
18 Nichols, Kyla SR Cadott 12-05.00
18 Hetrick, Sierra JR Alma/Pepin 12-05.00
20 Ekstrom, Destiny SO Bruce 12-03.00
21 Gehrman, Makenzie SO Turtle Lake 12-01.00
22 Lindquist, Ellen JR Glenwood 11-11.00
22 Seefluth, Emma SR Abbotsford 11-11.00
24 Osborn, Lauren JR Shell Lake 11-10.00
25 Staib, Amanda FR Stanley-Boyd 11-09.00
26 Elmhorst, Carley FR Colby 11-08.00
27 Wiersch, Chantal SR Shell Lake 11-07.00
28 Storing, Jenna SO Elk Mound 11-06.00
29 Longworth-Quam, Destiny FR West Salem 11-05.00
30 Bonneville, Janessa FR Grantsburg 11-02.00
31 Otten, Julia FR Abbotsford 11-01.00
31 Cherveny, Katherine SO Frederic 11-01.00
33 Speiser, Megan FR Glenwood 10-09.00
34 Buckland, Courtney SR Somerset 10-08.00
35 Potvin, Morgan FR Stanley-Boyd 10-05.00
36 Rod, Meg JR Grantsburg 10-04.00
37 Johnson, Taylor FR Colby 8-04.00
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 35-10 1995 Erika Vetrus, Bloomer
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zamzow, Connor SO Byron 31-11.75 10
2 Zastrow, Abbey SO Arcadia 31-08.50 8
3 Klieforth, Makenzie JR Abbotsford 31-07.50 6
4 Kyes, Elizabeth JR Cadott 31-05.00 5
5 Cardinal, Maddy SO Turtle Lake 31-00.75 4
6 Barth, Lexi JR Byron 30-11.50 3
7 Tallman, Jordan SR Bangor 30-06.00 2
8 Mikula, Nicole SO Shell Lake 30-03.25 1
9 Wichlacz, Jordan SR Spencer 29-11.00
10 Mauer, Moriah SR Elk Mound 29-05.75
11 Sweeney, Sarah SO Elk Mound 28-03.50
12 McAbee-Thomas, Ireland JR Boyceville 27-11.25
13 Bisek, Becky JR Arcadia 26-08.25
14 Schwier, Angie SO West Salem 26-07.50
15 Glaser, Amber SO Prairie Farm 25-10.50
16 Cherveny, Katherine SO Frederic 25-03.75
17 Ohnstad, Violet JR Grantsburg 25-02.75
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 40-01 2006 Megen McCord, Athens
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Klatt, Rachel JR Glenwood 34-02.00 10
2 Lee, Ayoka FR Byron 33-04.50 8
3 Burt, Jessica SR Spencer 33-00.50 6
4 Rassbach, Megan SR Prairie Farm 32-03.00 5
5 Hintz, Maddie JR Byron 32-01.50 4
6 Dueling, Taylor JR Elk Mound 29-07.00 3
7 Klieforth, Makenzie JR Abbotsford 28-11.50 2
8 McKay, Rachel JR Arcadia 27-11.50 1
9 Herold, Olivia SO Augusta 27-10.50
10 Bates, Amanda SR Prairie Farm 27-09.00
11 Kollmansberger, Kelsea SO Abbotsford 27-04.50
12 Hawkins, Dallas SR Augusta 26-05.00
13 Meath, Aly SO Somerset 25-06.00
13 Pacholke, Carli SO Cameron 25-06.00
15 Winiarcyzk, Holly SR Cameron 25-05.50
16 Wilcox, Alyson SR Bangor 25-05.00
17 Wold, Haley FR Boyceville 23-00.50
18 Duellman, Dorisa FR Arcadia 22-06.50
19 Solberg, Mikayla SO Elk Mound 22-04.50
20 Kallstrom, Lauren SR Colby 22-03.00
21 Dembowski, Autum SO Cadott 21-10.50
22 Snyder, Alex JR Grantsburg 21-06.00
23 McDonough, Allie JR St. Charles 21-03.00
24 Langrehr, Bryn FR Bangor 21-01.00
24 Wenke, Paulina FR Boyceville 21-01.00
24 Signorelli, Paige JR Somerset 21-01.00
27 Erickson, Kendra JR Frederic 21-00.00
28 Lindberg, Rachel JR Colby 17-08.00
29 Moritz, JohnnieMae JR Grantsburg 16-04.00
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 6.61 2014 Jonah Bauer, Elk Mound
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bauer, Jonah JR Elk Mound 6.77q 6
2 Koenecke, Josh SO Cameron 6.91q 5
3 Heit, Trevor JR Alma/Pepin 7.00q 5
4 Heilman, Brent SO West Salem 7.01q 1
5 Eastenson, Josh SR Fall Creek 7.02q 4
6 Zurbuchen, Noah SO Elk Mound 7.07q 2
7 Huebl, JT SR Spencer 7.09q 4
8 Foster, Mitchell SR Somerset 7.11q 2
9 Britton, Tony SR Grantsburg 7.12 3 7.120
9 Kimball, Brandon SR Augusta 7.12 5 7.120
11 Armbruster, Leon SR Frederic 7.17 1
12 Thompson, Braxton SO Stanley-Boyd 7.21 3
13 Kopacz, Jacob FR Glenwood 7.26 6
14 Thompson, Jordan SO Prairie Farm 7.29 6
15 Schoen, Austin SR Fall Creek 7.31 3
16 Scoles, James SR Bruce 7.37 3 7.362
17 Doan, Ty SR St. Charles 7.37 4 7.369
18 Benson, Aaron JR Arcadia 7.38 3
19 Chenal, John FR Frederic 7.39 5
20 Haake, Caidan SO Alma/Pepin 7.40 4 7.392
21 Slaby, Jake JR Arcadia 7.40 2 7.395
22 Howen, Cody FR St. Charles 7.48 1
23 Groleau, Austin JR Somerset 7.50 4
24 Stoll, Matt FR West Salem 7.51 3
25 Grimm, Dom FR Cadott 7.53 2
26 Muska, Sam SR Shell Lake 7.55 6 7.541
27 Martin, Jon JR Turtle Lake 7.55 1 7.550
28 Johnson, Derek JR Bangor 7.62 6
29 Muellenberg, Theo FR Bangor 7.64 6
30 Folgeberg, Luke JR Shell Lake 7.66 5
31 Hartshorn, Andy JR Grantsburg 7.72 4
32 Raasch, Christain FR Colby 7.76 3
33 Kahmann, Urs JR Boyceville 7.77 2
34 Thompson, Jake SR Abbotsford 7.78 1
35 Schilling, Isaiah SO Spencer 7.80 5
36 Gonnering, Chandan SO Abbotsford 7.82 2
37 Shilka, Damon FR Augusta 7.84 1
38 Vang, Fuechee SO Glenwood 7.92 6
39 Nichols, Bryce SR Stanley-Boyd 8.02 1
40 Houx, Strider FR Turtle Lake 8.08 3
41 Neuenfeldt, Blake JR Colby 8.22 2
42 Fuller, Trevor JR Bruce 8.32 2
43 Carstens, Hauke SR Cameron 8.53 4
44 Dupey, Kolton FR Cadott 12.17 1
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 6.61 2014 Jonah Bauer, Elk Mound
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bauer, Jonah JR Elk Mound 6.67 10
2 Koenecke, Josh SO Cameron 6.90 8
3 Huebl, JT SR Spencer 6.94 6
4 Foster, Mitchell SR Somerset 6.98 5
5 Zurbuchen, Noah SO Elk Mound 6.99 4 6.984
6 Heit, Trevor JR Alma/Pepin 6.99 3 6.986
7 Heilman, Brent SO West Salem 7.00 2
8 Eastenson, Josh SR Fall Creek 7.04 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 23.46 2009 Issac Vazquez, Arcadia
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Davis, Andrew SR Turtle Lake 23.57 8 10
2 Bauer, Jonah JR Elk Mound 24.09 8 8
3 Koenecke, Josh SO Cameron 24.18 8 6
4 Schoenborn, Sam SR Somerset 24.21 8 5
5 Seeger, Landon SR Arcadia 24.75 5 4
6 Zurbuchen, Noah SO Elk Mound 24.87 7 3
7 Schalley, Joe SO Turtle Lake 25.11 5 2
8 Kimball, Brandon SR Augusta 25.14 6 1
9 Thompson, Jordan SO Prairie Farm 25.17 7
10 Huebl, JT SR Spencer 25.27 6
11 Anderson, Mac SR West Salem 25.33 7
12 Denkmann, Nate FR Frederic 25.39 3
13 Thompson, Braxton SO Stanley-Boyd 25.52 7
14 Walter, Graham SO West Salem 25.90 6
15 Engstrand, Ronnie SR Alma/Pepin 26.12 8
16 Muthauf, Darian FR Glenwood 26.27 3
17 Olson, Noah JR Arcadia 26.38 6
18 Folgeberg, Luke JR Shell Lake 26.86 7
19 Muellenberg, Theo FR Bangor 27.13 5 27.125
20 Brusky, Dylan JR Colby 27.13 4 27.127
21 Thompson, Jake SR Abbotsford 27.26 4 27.253
22 George, Matt SR Alma/Pepin 27.26 8 27.260
23 Kahler, Ethan FR Glenwood 27.27 4
24 Fisher, Doug SR Bruce 27.50 4
25 Lyons, Matthew SO Augusta 27.57 1
26 McAlpine, Patrick JR Somerset 27.91 5
27 Jones, Matt FR St. Charles 27.99 3
28 Zastrow, Noah SO Spencer 28.18 6
29 Karlen, Bradley SO St. Charles 29.08 3
30 Casey, Kamden SR Boyceville 29.10 1
31 Wallce, Quinn SO Bruce 29.20 2
32 Neuenfeldt, Blake JR Colby 29.31 4
33 Servais, Luke SR Bangor 29.95 6
34 Shakal, Adam SO Cadott 30.26 3 30.254
35 Louis, Walker SO Grantsburg 30.26 3 30.256
36 Carstens, Hauke SR Cameron 30.56 5
37 Marcott, Justin SO Abbotsford 30.66 4
38 Reidel, Michael FR Boyceville 31.40 2
39 Olson, Garrett SO Grantsburg 31.44 2
40 Green, Tyrone FR Cadott 31.62 2
41 Plunkett, Nick SO Frederic 34.12 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 51.11 2007 Cole Lambert, Arcadia
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Davis, Andrew SR Turtle Lake 52.55 7 10
2 Hoesley, Rob JR Arcadia 54.66 7 8
3 Olson, Ben JR Bangor 55.73 7 6
4 Pederson, Brandon JR Cadott 56.43 7 5
5 Thompson, Jordan SO Prairie Farm 57.38 6 4
6 Seeger, Landon SR Arcadia 58.02 6 3
7 Thompson, Braxton SO Stanley-Boyd 58.36 6 2
8 Mertins, Preston JR Colby 58.52 4 1
9 Johnson, Jake FR Elk Mound 58.59 6
10 Schleusner, Blake SR St. Charles 58.87 3
11 Jones, Mitchell SR St. Charles 58.96 5
12 Flaskrud, Charles SO Fall Creek 59.03 5
13 Quarders, Kenny JR Prairie Farm 59.04 5
14 Morris, Chase JR Elk Mound 59.95 7
15 Peltier, Jared SO Grantsburg 1:00.87 6
16 Petras, Evan SR Augusta 1:01.01 3
17 Schmidt, Zach FR Somerset 1:01.21 1
18 Burnett, Jack JR Spencer 1:02.68 4
19 Schneider, Jacob SO Spencer 1:02.86 5
20 Carlson, Ray SO Abbotsford 1:02.98 2
21 Zimmerman, Will FR Bruce 1:03.44 1
22 Rogenholt, Tyler FR Shell Lake 1:03.96 2
23 Petersen, Zach FR Frederic 1:05.25 3
24 Hinzman, Joey FR Cadott 1:05.57 4
25 Kelley, Josh FR Bruce 1:05.75 1
26 Parish, Daniel JR Shell Lake 1:06.11 4
27 Ohnstad, Joseph FR Grantsburg 1:07.05 5
28 Underwood, Zachary SO Colby 1:07.39 4
29 Kuechenmeister, Chris JR Frederic 1:10.04 2
30 Wagner, Owen FR Glenwood 1:10.61 4
31 Woods, Sam SO Somerset 1:11.26 2
32 Jansen, Colten FR Turtle Lake 1:11.30 1
33 Bowers, Dakota SO Abbotsford 1:18.81 3
34 Watenphul, Seth FR Augusta 1:20.16 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:59.30 1995 Jason Owen, Stewartville
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Baillargeon, Ethan JR Somerset 2:13.67 4 10
2 Thurmes, Andrew SR Somerset 2:13.68 4 8
3 Schock, Brady SR Arcadia 2:14.90 4 6
4 Peterson, Drew FR West Salem 2:16.67 4 5
5 Flick, Trevor JR Colby 2:19.32 4 4
6 Martin, Stephen SR Frederic 2:21.97 4 3
7 Goings, Jackson FR Augusta 2:24.14 3 2
8 Scheel, Hunter SO Prairie Farm 2:24.49 4 1
9 Semon, Michael SR Cameron 2:25.08 3
10 Priest, Kyle SR Augusta 2:26.10 3
11 Forbes, Caleb JR St. Charles 2:27.96 2
12 Quarders, Kenny JR Prairie Farm 2:28.76 3
13 Samplawski, Michael JR Stanley-Boyd 2:28.87 2
14 Hermann, Chris FR Grantsburg 2:29.11 3
15 Shaw, Bryce FR Spencer 2:29.26 2
16 Hagen, Caleb SO Boyceville 2:30.22 3
17 Hicks, Kyle JR Frederic 2:30.52 4
18 Curtin, Josh JR Grantsburg 2:30.83 4
19 Elena, Xavier JR Arcadia 2:31.48 3
20 Carrell, Brady FR Cadott 2:31.49 2
21 Gasca-Rojas, Juan JR St. Charles 2:34.71 1
22 Gardner, Paighton FR Cameron 2:34.80 1
23 Tallman, Adam FR Bangor 2:35.10 2
24 Jensen, Kolby SO Colby 2:35.61 3
25 Lind, Nate FR Elk Mound 2:35.69 1
26 Raethke, Carson JR Alma/Pepin 2:35.73 2
27 Keeble, Spencer FR Bruce 2:36.92 3
28 Wilke, Daniel SR Spencer 2:38.60 2
29 Corr, Rian FR Boyceville 2:38.73 3
30 Anderson, Austin JR Cadott 2:44.99 2
31 Parish, Daniel JR Shell Lake 2:46.16 4
32 Salinas, William FR Fall Creek 2:47.08 2
33 Ayers, Austin SO Bruce 2:47.09 1
34 Yeske, Brent SO Turtle Lake 2:47.73 1
35 McLaughlin, Matt SO Elk Mound 2:51.84 1
36 Horstman, Ben FR West Salem 2:52.00 1
37 Burnside, Kyle FR Fall Creek 2:55.09 1
38 Burlingame, Derek FR Stanley-Boyd 3:16.43 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:25.48 1996 Jason Owen, Stewartville
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bach, Sam SR Colby 4:50.79 3 10
2 Mondor, Brandon JR Somerset 5:05.51 3 8
3 Koepnick, Connor SO West Salem 5:10.55 3 6
4 Pustol, Mitchell SR Boyceville 5:11.97 3 5
5 Scheel, Hunter SO Prairie Farm 5:13.34 3 4
6 Novak, Dillon SR Abbotsford 5:14.70 3 3
7 Flick, Trevor JR Colby 5:16.99 3 2
8 Harty, Cole JR Somerset 5:17.76 3 1
9 Martin, Stephen SR Frederic 5:20.46 2
10 Witte, Sam SR Augusta 5:22.60 1
11 Klefstad, Eric SO Prairie Farm 5:23.31 2
12 Severson, Nathaniel FR Augusta 5:23.77 2
13 Golden, Briar JR Arcadia 5:24.85 2
14 Erickson, Foster JR Bangor 5:26.27 3
15 Parker, Justin SR Bruce 5:28.06 3
16 Volkmann, Camilo SO Grantsburg 5:30.86 2
17 Nunemacher, Aaron FR St. Charles 5:31.11 2
18 Mohr, Ryan FR Elk Mound 5:33.92 2
19 Stockheimer, Noah SO West Salem 5:36.27 2
20 Fynboh, Tyler FR St. Charles 5:38.70 1
21 Ohnstad, Joseph FR Grantsburg 5:39.48 2
22 Hicks, Kyle JR Frederic 5:39.61 2
23 McGregor, Sean SO Cameron 5:39.82 2
24 Bell, Luke SR Cadott 5:40.03 1
25 Barka, Riley SO Fall Creek 5:41.78 2
26 Kapsner, Jack JR Boyceville 5:41.91 1
27 Freed, Logan JR Cadott 5:42.47 1
28 Wagner, Owen FR Glenwood 5:43.94 1
29 Reed, Jeremy SO Cameron 5:45.84 1
30 Kruger, Nathan JR Elk Mound 5:50.19 2
31 Ellefson, Lukas FR Spencer 5:55.28 1
32 Bauman, Matt FR Glenwood 5:55.49 1
33 Blanchette, Charles SO Stanley-Boyd 5:59.13 1
34 Vircks, Brice FR Stanley-Boyd 6:07.23 1
35 Wolfe, Dylan JR Arcadia 6:09.99 2
36 Gerke, Ryan SR Bangor 6:10.41 2
37 Kuehn, Sam SO Fall Creek 6:23.41 1
38 Post, Colten FR Spencer 6:29.46 1
39 Swan, Nathiel SO Shell Lake 6:43.46 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 9:54.16 2000 Mark LaLonde, Park Falls
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bach, Sam SR Colby 10:55.54 10
2 Mertins, Preston JR Colby 11:04.97 8
3 Majerus, Chris SO St. Charles 11:09.99 6
4 Romero, Ramon FR Arcadia 11:13.54 5
5 Scallon, Riley JR West Salem 11:20.57 4
6 Novak, Dillon SR Abbotsford 11:41.75 3
7 Nonemacher, Kent FR Turtle Lake 11:46.72 2
8 Kruger, Caleb SR Elk Mound 11:52.34 1
9 Scheel, Hunter SO Prairie Farm 11:53.44
10 Harty, Cole JR Somerset 11:54.69
11 Gribble, Christian SO Augusta 11:55.74
12 Gjerseth, Kyle SO Augusta 12:13.11
13 Louis, Spencer JR Grantsburg 12:14.96
14 Theurer, Trevor FR Bangor 12:42.12
15 Freed, Logan JR Cadott 12:52.38
16 Anderson, Sam SO Grantsburg 12:59.57
17 McFarland, Joe SR Arcadia 13:38.89
18 Budzinski, Adam SO Abbotsford 14:52.33
19 Kuechenmeister, Chris JR Frederic 15:24.98
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.80 2005 Jason Kading, Boyceville
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Praschak, Max SR Somerset 8.26q 3
2 Kyes, Ben SR Cadott 8.42q 1
3 Rubeck, Sawyer JR Fall Creek 8.60q 2
4 Hoesley, Jim JR Arcadia 8.87q 2
5 Petersen, Todd SR Glenwood 9.01q 3
6 Lammers, Ethan JR Somerset 9.16q 1
7 Olson, Austin SO Grantsburg 9.55q 1
8 Zastrow, Noah SO Spencer 9.72q 3
9 Hill, Chris JR St. Charles 9.76 2
10 Peterson, Teegan JR Elk Mound 9.81 2
11 Olson, Noah JR Arcadia 9.96 3
12 Anderson, Tyler FR Bruce 10.23 3
13 Sturtze, Phabien FR Shell Lake 10.29 1
14 Hawkey, Austin SO Abbotsford 10.49 2
15 Griepentrog, Dyllan SO Spencer 10.72 1
16 Welden, Tristen JR St. Charles 11.27 2
17 Lamm, Dylan SR Boyceville 11.28 2
18 Nelson, Steven SO Prairie Farm 11.82 3
19 Rogenholt, Tyler FR Shell Lake 13.28 3
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.80 2005 Jason Kading, Boyceville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Praschak, Max SR Somerset 8.01 10
2 Rubeck, Sawyer JR Fall Creek 8.26 8
3 Kyes, Ben SR Cadott 8.41 6
4 Hoesley, Jim JR Arcadia 8.59 5
5 Lammers, Ethan JR Somerset 8.92 4
6 Petersen, Todd SR Glenwood 9.09 3
7 Zastrow, Noah SO Spencer 9.71 2
8 Olson, Austin SO Grantsburg 10.65 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:37.12 2012 Bloomer
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Arcadia 1:38.21 4 10
2 Cameron 1:39.82 4 8
3 Elk Mound 1:43.31 4 6
4 Grantsburg 1:44.11 4 5
5 St. Charles 1:45.10 3 4
6 Turtle Lake/Clayton 1:45.32 1 3
7 Frederic/Luck 1:46.17 3 2
8 Glenwood City 1:47.74 2 1
9 West Salem 1:48.32 3
10 Fall Creek 1:48.34 3
11 Cadott 1:49.15 4
12 Somerset 1:49.87 3
13 Stanley-Boyd 1:50.56 4
14 Abbotsford 1:51.52 2
15 Bangor 1:51.92 3
16 Spencer 1:52.80 1
17 Bruce 1:53.33 1
18 Boyceville 1:53.53 2
19 Augusta 1:59.74 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:37.10 1991 Deerfield
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Arcadia 3:41.38 3 10
2 Somerset 3:48.89 2 8
3 St. Charles 3:55.86 3 6
4 Elk Mound 4:00.95 2 5
5 Cadott 4:01.57 3 4
6 Colby 4:01.80 3 3
7 West Salem 4:02.94 3 2
8 Spencer 4:09.18 1 1
9 Frederic/Luck 4:11.17 2
10 Boyceville 4:11.96 2
11 Grantsburg 4:17.30 1
12 Turtle Lake/Clayton 4:20.07 1
13 Glenwood City 4:20.33 1
14 Augusta 4:22.07 1
15 Stanley-Boyd 4:29.72 2
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 6-09 1996 Ivan Varbanov, Eau Claire Regis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thompson, Brett SR West Salem 6-02.00 10
2 Harriman, Justin SR Cameron 6-00.00 8
3 Hunt, Heaven SR Somerset 5-08.00 6
4 Lettner, Brian SR Arcadia J5-08.00 5
5 Bauer, Erik SO Turtle Lake 5-06.00 4
6 Evans, Brady SO Frederic J5-06.00 2.50
6 Chenal, John FR Frederic J5-06.00 2.50
8 Heit, Trevor JR Alma/Pepin J5-06.00 1
9 Wolfe, Dylan JR Arcadia J5-06.00
10 Stearns, Sawyer SR Fall Creek 5-03.00
10 Jones, Mitchell SR St. Charles 5-03.00
10 Haake, Caidan SO Alma/Pepin 5-03.00
10 Schleusner, Blake SR St. Charles 5-03.00
14 Hinzman, Joey FR Cadott 5-00.00
14 Folgeberg, Luke JR Shell Lake 5-00.00
14 Witte, Sam SR Augusta 5-00.00
14 Brantner, Tyler FR Elk Mound 5-00.00
14 Pasno, Drew JR Somerset 5-00.00
14 Miller, Jacob FR Spencer 5-00.00
14 Klefstad, Eric SO Prairie Farm 5-00.00
14 Olson, Austin SO Grantsburg 5-00.00
14 Kleinschmidt, Craig SR Turtle Lake 5-00.00
14 Martinson, Kane SO Stanley-Boyd 5-00.00
-- Carrell, Brady FR Cadott NH
-- Waggoner, Hunter SR Cameron NH
-- Carpenter, Hunter FR Abbotsford NH
-- Koepnick, Connor SO West Salem NH
-- Britton, Tony SR Grantsburg NH
-- Kopacz, Jacob FR Glenwood NH
-- Quarders, Kenny JR Prairie Farm NH
-- Ayers, Austin SO Bruce NH
-- Scoles, James SR Bruce NH
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 15-06 2000 Hans Schmidt, Park Falls
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zastrow, Noah SO Spencer 12-06.00 10
2 Anderson, Mac SR West Salem 12-00.00 8
3 Krueger, Tyler SO Boyceville J12-00.00 6
4 Pronschinske, Matt SR Arcadia 10-06.00 5
5 Schreiber, Chandler SO Elk Mound 9-00.00 3.50
5 Friberg, George SO Elk Mound 9-00.00 3.50
7 Nelson, Linden JR Shell Lake J9-00.00 2
8 Hulshizer, Luke JR St. Charles J9-00.00 1
9 Kenefick, Brandon FR Boyceville 8-00.00
9 Heit, Trevor JR Alma/Pepin 8-00.00
9 Buchanan, Simon SO West Salem 8-00.00
9 Miller, Jacob FR Spencer 8-00.00
9 McInnis, Jacob SO Fall Creek 8-00.00
9 Curtin, Josh JR Grantsburg 8-00.00
9 France, Bryce FR Stanley-Boyd 8-00.00
-- Rogenholt, Tyler FR Shell Lake NH
-- Gillett, Hunter SO Cameron NH
-- Keeble, Spencer FR Bruce NH
-- Hinzman, Joey FR Cadott NH
-- Parker, Justin SR Bruce NH
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 22-03 1991 Dan McGinnity, Park Falls
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rubeck, Sawyer JR Fall Creek 20-02.00 10
2 Gillet, Hunter SO Cameron 18-06.00 8
3 Heilman, Brent SO West Salem 17-11.00 6
4 Zurbuchen, Noah SO Elk Mound 17-07.75 5
5 Slaby, Jake JR Arcadia 17-04.75 4
6 Grimm, Dom FR Cadott 17-02.00 3
7 Pecha, Isiah SO Cadott 17-00.00 2
8 Chenal, John FR Frederic 16-11.75 1
9 Barr, Brandon JR Fall Creek 16-11.00
10 Haake, Caidan SO Alma/Pepin 16-10.50
11 Groleau, Austin JR Somerset 16-08.50
12 Petersen, Todd SR Glenwood 16-07.25
13 Servais, Luke SR Bangor 16-06.75
14 Nelson, Linden JR Shell Lake 16-05.00
14 Engstrand, Ronnie SR Alma/Pepin 16-05.00
14 Hunt, Heaven SR Somerset 16-05.00
17 Thompson, Braxton SO Stanley-Boyd 16-03.00
17 Volkmann, Camilo SO Grantsburg 16-03.00
19 Chenal, Eric SR Frederic 16-01.75
20 Torgerson, Caden FR Turtle Lake 15-10.75
21 Samplawski, Michael JR Stanley-Boyd 15-10.25
22 Brusky, Dylan JR Colby 15-07.50
23 Thompson, Jordan SO Prairie Farm 15-04.75
24 Sahm, Tylem SO Elk Mound 15-00.75
25 Nelson, Steven SO Prairie Farm 15-00.00
26 Nunemacher, Aaron FR St. Charles 14-11.50
27 Howen, Cody FR St. Charles 14-11.00
28 Carlson, Tommy JR Abbotsford 14-10.00
29 Fisher, Doug SR Bruce 14-07.50
30 Mercier, Nate SR Spencer 14-04.50
31 Kahler, Ethan FR Glenwood 14-03.75
32 Neuenfeldt, Blake JR Colby 14-02.00
33 Zastrow, Noah SO Spencer 13-10.50
34 Dunn, Conner SO West Salem 13-10.00
34 Carstens, Hauke SR Cameron 13-10.00
36 Gonnering, Chandan SO Abbotsford 13-08.00
37 Hartshorn, Andy JR Grantsburg 13-07.00
38 Kelley, Josh FR Bruce 12-08.25
39 Benson, Aaron JR Arcadia 12-06.00
40 Sturtze, Phabien FR Shell Lake 11-09.50
41 Houx, Strider FR Turtle Lake 11-06.00
42 Kellner, Jarvis FR Bruce 11-03.25
43 Reidel, Michael FR Boyceville 9-10.00
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 44-07 2003 Antoine Roberts, Weyerhauser
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schiels, Garret SR Cameron 41-00.50 10
2 Kyes, Ben SR Cadott 40-09.00 8
3 Staeven, Jaeger JR Grantsburg 39-06.75 6
4 Schutt, Alex SR Cameron 38-11.50 5
5 Engstrand, Ronnie SR Alma/Pepin 38-05.75 4
6 Olson, Ben JR Bangor 38-00.00 3
7 Lammers, Ethan JR Somerset 37-06.50 2
8 Hunt, Heaven SR Somerset 36-09.00 1
9 Hill, Chris JR St. Charles 36-05.25
10 Servais, Luke SR Bangor 35-09.50
11 Petersen, Todd SR Glenwood 35-02.75
12 Priest, Kyle SR Augusta 35-00.75
13 Petersen, Zach FR Frederic 34-03.00
14 Raethke, Carson JR Alma/Pepin 34-02.75
15 Schock, Brady SR Arcadia 34-01.50
16 Nelson, Linden JR Shell Lake 33-11.75
17 Olson, Noah JR Arcadia 33-08.50
18 Martinson, Kane SO Stanley-Boyd 33-00.25
19 Armbruster, Leon SR Frederic 32-02.25
20 LeDoux, Tyler SO West Salem 32-02.00
20 Mueller, Bernie SO St. Charles 32-02.00
22 Sahm, Tylem SO Elk Mound 32-01.25
23 McInnis, Jacob SO Fall Creek 31-08.00
23 Kahmann, Urs JR Boyceville 31-08.00
25 Kleinschmidt, Craig SR Turtle Lake 31-04.00
26 Nichols, Bryce SR Stanley-Boyd 31-01.75
26 Gillet, Bailey FR Cadott 31-01.75
28 Hainzlsperger, Jacob SO Spencer 30-10.50
29 Timmer, Jacob SR Grantsburg 29-11.75
30 Schmidt, Rylie SO Spencer 29-05.00
31 Wahlstrom, Tanner FR Turtle Lake 28-08.50
32 Sturtze, Phabien FR Shell Lake 27-00.00
33 Johnson, Elliot JR Elk Mound 25-09.75
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 52-06.50 2013 CJ Schade, Durand
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kollmansberger, Kasey SR Abbotsford 50-03.00 10
2 Chenal, Eric SR Frederic 47-11.00 8
3 Bloch, Dylan JR Abbotsford 45-02.00 6
4 Schoen, Austin SR Fall Creek 43-01.50 5
5 Windsor, Brandon JR Boyceville 42-07.00 4
6 Pronschinske, Logan JR Arcadia 42-06.50 3
7 Andreae, Dakota JR Spencer 42-03.00 2
8 Janicki, Garrett SR Cadott 41-09.00 1
9 Belisle, Joe JR Somerset 40-03.50
10 Krueger, Garrett FR Bangor 39-03.00
11 Ciszak, Nick JR Stanley-Boyd 37-06.50
12 Chenal, Peter SR Frederic 37-06.00
13 Wolgemuth, Adam SR Elk Mound 37-03.50
14 Haake, Caidan SO Alma/Pepin 36-10.00
15 Davis, Lance JR Bangor 36-09.50
16 Mayer, Adam SR Prairie Farm 36-00.00
17 Moritz, Hauk FR Grantsburg 35-09.00
18 Roff, Caleb JR Turtle Lake 35-07.50
19 Bichanich, Mason JR Stanley-Boyd 35-05.00
20 Stelson, Travis SR Spencer 35-01.00
21 Klindworth, Dylan SO Augusta 34-04.50
22 Arndt, Caleb SR Boyceville 34-02.00
23 McEvers, Mason JR Grantsburg 34-00.00
24 Scoles, James SR Bruce 33-07.00
25 Reisdorf, Lucas SO St. Charles 32-07.50
26 Tetner, Joe JR Turtle Lake 31-09.50
27 Adams, Nathan SO Bruce 31-03.50
28 Raasch, Christain FR Colby 30-09.50
29 Kasper, Bryce FR Elk Mound 30-05.50
30 Miller, Ryan JR Somerset 30-03.50
31 Grell, Timothy FR St. Charles 28-07.00
32 Olson, Gavin SO West Salem 28-05.50
33 Bale, Jace JR Cadott 26-04.50
34 Frey, Ben JR Shell Lake 26-03.50
35 Murray, Cole SO West Salem 24-11.50
36 Lane, Josh FR Augusta 23-10.00
37 Bergmann, Blaze SO Alma/Pepin 23-01.50
38 Tesmer, Brenden SO Colby 19-03.00
-- Benson, Aaron JR Arcadia FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Byron 91.50 2) Spencer 70
3) West Salem 61 4) Arcadia 44
5) Fall Creek 38 6) Elk Mound 30.33
7) Cadott 20.33 8) St. Charles 19
8) Abbotsford 19 10) Alma/Pepin 17
11) Glenwood City 16 12) Shell Lake 15
13) Stanley-Boyd 14 14) Frederic/Luck 13.50
15) Somerset 13.33 16) Prairie Farm 13
17) Bangor 12 17) Cameron 12
19) Boyceville 7.50 20) Grantsburg 5
20) Turtle Lake/Clayton 5 22) Bruce 4.50
23) Colby 4
Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Arcadia 68 1) Somerset 68
3) Cameron 53 4) Elk Mound 49
5) West Salem 43 6) Colby 38
7) Turtle Lake/Clayton 31 8) Cadott 29
9) Fall Creek 24 10) Abbotsford 22
11) Spencer 21 12) Frederic/Luck 19
13) St. Charles 17 14) Boyceville 15
15) Grantsburg 12 16) Prairie Farm 9
16) Bangor 9 18) Alma/Pepin 8
19) Glenwood City 4 20) Augusta 3
21) Shell Lake 2 21) Stanley-Boyd 2
Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2015 10:24 PM
Northern Badger Classic
Large Schools
Johnson Fieldhouse @ UW - Stout
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.17 2012 Kat Keller, New Richmond
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Washa, Tore SR La Crosse 7.61q 7
2 Bahr, Brooke JR Blair - Taylor 7.81q 6
3 Isensee, Sami SR Shakopee 7.83q 2
4 Hoepner, Nicole JR Prior Lake 7.85q 5
5 Stearns, Sophie FR Chi Hi 7.86q 6
6 Anderson, Marlee FR EC Memorial 7.88q 3
7 Sullivan, Jaiden SO EC North 7.89q 1
8 Teske, Makala SR Mauston 7.92q 5
9 Arendt, Kyra SO Bloomer 7.94 3 7.933
10 Phillips, Reagan JR EC North 7.94 1 7.940
11 Hemauer, Elle FR Menomonie 7.95 7
12 Arneson, Kelsey SR Chi Hi 7.96 7
13 Christnovich, Cortney SO Holmen 7.98 2
14 Trunkel, Kaitlyn SO Menomonie 8.01 1
15 Brown, Molly SR EC North 8.03 4
16 Teske, Mariah SR Mauston 8.05 4
17 Weiss, Maddie SO Shakopee 8.12 6
18 Webb, Bille FR Saint Croix 8.13 1
19 Schleicher, Katie FR EC Memorial 8.18 1 8.173
20 Monnier, Mya SO Chetek 8.18 5 8.174
21 Pakkala, Hannah JR Shakopee 8.20 4
22 Klein, Grace FR Saint Croix 8.21 2
23 Geist, Jordan JR Cornell 8.22 3
24 Jones, Laken FR Bloomer 8.24 3 8.236
25 Holden, Brooke SR Holmen 8.24 4 8.239
26 Dittmer, Megan JR La Crosse 8.27 6
27 Kerkow, Megan SR Saint Croix 8.30 4
28 Tolvstad, Leah JR Holmen 8.31 2
29 Adelman, Taylor SO Medford Area 8.32 3 8.312
29 Washa, Tyanna SO La Crosse 8.32 6 8.312
31 Appel, Morgan FR Sparta 8.33 5
32 Anderson, Sarah FR Sparta 8.40 7
33 Juell, Maddie JR Prior Lake 8.48 6
34 Brewe, Kendall FR Menomonie 8.51 5
35 Perkins, Ashley JR Athens 8.63 1
36 Riddiford, Cassie SR Chequamegon 8.66 4
37 Passek, Eva JR Prior Lake 8.69 5
38 Beers, Alex SO Chetek 8.72 3
39 Isola, Alexis SO Medford Area 8.74 5
40 Cox, Makenna FR Chi Hi 8.85 7
41 Schreiner, Madison SO Athens 8.91 3
42 Bloomer, Abby FR Chequamegon 9.03 4
43 Drost, Makenna FR Medford Area 9.13 7
44 Gettler, Brianda SO Bloomer 9.25 2
45 Whitebull, Molly JR Sparta 9.82 2
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.17 2012 Kat Keller, New Richmond
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Washa, Tore SR La Crosse 7.51 10
2 Isensee, Sami SR Shakopee 7.77 8
3 Bahr, Brooke JR Blair - Taylor 7.80 6
4 Sullivan, Jaiden SO EC North 7.82 5
5 Stearns, Sophie FR Chi Hi 7.83 4
6 Hoepner, Nicole JR Prior Lake 7.84 3
7 Anderson, Marlee FR EC Memorial 7.97 2
8 Teske, Makala SR Mauston 8.21 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 26.05 2011 Kat Keller, New Richmond
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Washa, Tore SR La Crosse 26.59 8 10
2 Wickman, Autumn JR Athens 27.38 8 8
3 Arendt, Kyra SO Bloomer 28.09 8 6
4 Walgrave, Taynian 7 Prior Lake 28.27 8 5
5 Citrowske, Andrea SR Prior Lake 28.67 7 4
6 Meyer, Cassandra JR Medford Area 28.71 8 3
7 BeBeau, Hailey SO Chequamegon 28.94 5 2
8 Sullivan, Jaiden SO EC North J28.94 4 1
9 Detlaff, Hannah JR EC Memorial 28.95 6
10 Bahr, Brooke JR Blair - Taylor 29.01 6
11 Homann, Michelle SR Chequamegon 29.34 5
12 Phetteplace, Alexis JR Chi Hi 29.39 3
13 Driscoll, Alaina FR Saint Croix 29.47 5
14 Trunkel, Kaitlyn SO Menomonie 29.49 6
15 Phillips, Reagan JR EC North 29.50 6
16 Kendrick, Shanelle SR La Crosse 29.56 5
17 Geist, Jordan JR Cornell 29.63 6
18 Lager, Heather JR Holmen 29.64 6
19 Holden, Brooke SR Holmen 29.67 2
20 Adelman, Taylor SO Medford Area 29.89 4
21 Anderson, Marlee FR EC Memorial 29.94 1
22 Perkins, Ashley JR Athens 30.03 7
23 Stave, Myka SO Shakopee 30.13 3
24 Benedict, Chelsea SR Prior Lake 30.24 7
25 Kneller, Allison FR Shakopee 30.32 2
26 Appel, Madison FR Sparta 30.38 3
27 Monnier, Mya SO Chetek 30.41 7
28 Fields, Danielle FR Sparta 30.44 7
29 Anderson, Sarah FR Sparta 30.46 5
30 Jacott, Grace SR Menomonie 30.60 4
31 Burgess, Justyne FR Bloomer 30.63 7
32 Brewe, Kendall FR Menomonie 30.66 4
33 Gray, Savannah SO EC North 30.80 4
34 Long, Katlyn JR Holmen 31.14 3
35 Krueger, Sonia JR EC Memorial 31.22 1
36 Turner, Natalie FR Chetek 31.23 2
37 Marshall, Abigail SR Chi Hi 31.64 1
38 Bischel, Hannah JR Bloomer 32.77 2
39 Tidgwell, Jordan FR Chetek 33.31 2
40 Kotz, Lauren JR Shakopee 33.34 3
41 Swenson, Brooke SO Saint Croix 33.65 2 33.649
42 Tisol, Kayla SR Chi Hi 33.65 1 33.650
43 Wickman, Kristen FR Athens 34.54 3
44 Chrouser, Autumn JR Chequamegon 35.58 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 59.52 2001 Katie Kolpin, River Falls
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Daniels, Elizabeth SR Chi Hi 1:02.31 7 10
2 Teske, Mariah SR Mauston 1:03.47 7 8
3 Zeman, Kendall FR Bloomer 1:03.68 7 6
4 Luo, Catherine SR EC Memorial 1:04.25 7 5
5 BeBeau, Hailey SO Chequamegon 1:05.38 5 4
6 Swift, Arica FR Chi Hi 1:05.50 7 3
7 Benedict, Lauren SO Prior Lake 1:06.46 5 2
8 Moreen, Thia SR Cornell 1:06.73 6 1
9 Burgess, Justyne FR Bloomer 1:07.21 6
10 Baden, Maddy JR Shakopee 1:07.55 6
11 Kendrick, Shanelle SR La Crosse 1:08.03 6
12 Bischel, Nicole SR Menomonie 1:08.42 4
13 Jacob, Frances JR Chetek 1:08.46 3
14 Elshaw, Taylor SR Prior Lake 1:08.48 6
15 Heinze, Sarah JR Bloomer 1:08.94 6
16 Mueller, Alexis FR La Crosse 1:08.95 5
17 Fy, Joy SR Menomonie 1:09.10 4
18 Kelley, Joscelyn SO Menomonie 1:09.39 4
19 Basacker, Cj SO Saint Croix 1:09.75 3
20 Dittmer, Megan JR La Crosse 1:10.29 4
21 Evans, Olivia JR Shakopee 1:10.53 3
22 Vavra, Kayla JR Cornell 1:11.44 3
23 Castle, Haley SO Chetek 1:12.25 2
24 Vogel, Nicole JR Shakopee 1:12.70 5
25 McCurdy, Addie FR Saint Croix 1:12.86 1
26 Dixon, Isabelle FR Cornell 1:13.04 5
27 Schrader, Sarah SR Prior Lake 1:13.10 5
28 Smith, Hannah FR Holmen 1:14.83 4
29 Mikunda, Ahna FR Barron 1:15.96 2
30 Schmidt, Makinsey JR Holmen 1:16.11 3
31 Turner, Natalie FR Chetek 1:18.11 2
32 Chrouser, Autumn JR Chequamegon 1:19.70 2
33 Mevissen, Erin JR Saint Croix 1:20.78 1
34 Boardman, Ashley SR Sparta 1:22.22 2
35 Wickman, Kristen FR Athens 1:22.68 2
36 Lustig, Ashley FR Chequamegon 1:23.20 1
37 Amundson, Ally SR Barron 1:25.52 1
38 Mickelson, Lyndsey FR Barron 1:30.58 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:19.96 2014 Tess Miagen, Shakopee
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rabe, Sierra SR Holmen 2:29.33 4 10
2 Webb, Kathryn JR Chi Hi 2:29.37 4 8
3 Schmida, Lizzy SR La Crosse 2:34.39 4 6
4 Happel, Andrea SR La Crosse 2:36.19 4 5
5 Boettcher, Tyra FR Menomonie 2:40.62 4 4
6 Barth, Chloe FR La Crosse 2:40.66 4 3
7 Johnson, Kirsten FR Shakopee 2:43.66 3 2
8 Kyllonen, Daniella JR Shakopee 2:44.36 3 1
9 Anderson, Gretchen JR EC Memorial 2:44.90 3
10 Koski, Nicole FR Chequamegon 2:45.93 2
11 Swanson, Hillary SR Sparta 2:45.96 3
12 Pfeiffer, Serena FR Prior Lake 2:46.11 2
13 Hillert, Sydney JR Chi Hi 2:46.69 4
14 Tower, Kate SR Mauston 2:47.22 3
15 Tolle, Dayeton SR EC Memorial 2:49.87 3
16 Bowe, Samantha SR Medford Area 2:50.80 2
17 Brandner, Bailey SO Medford Area 2:51.53 1
18 Hansen, Autumn FR Saint Croix 2:52.06 1
19 Theis, Brittany SR Shakopee 2:52.43 2
20 Rich, Haylee SO Menomonie 2:52.55 2
21 Jacobson, Regan SR Chequamegon 2:54.79 1
22 Sader, Kala FR Holmen 2:58.56 3
23 Nowak, Brooke SR Chi Hi 2:58.64 2
24 Heller, Kristin SR Athens 2:59.97 3
25 Jacobson, Olivia 8 Prior Lake 3:00.53 3
26 Moore, Ashlynn FR Cornell 3:01.07 1
27 Brayden, Allie SO Prior Lake 3:01.25 4
28 Basacker, Cj SO Saint Croix 3:01.86 2
29 Waring, Alecia SO Bloomer 3:03.93 2
30 Tidgwell, Jordan FR Chetek 3:04.34 2
31 Ewer, Amanda SR Cornell 3:10.26 1
32 Vavra, Emily FR Cornell 3:15.33 1
33 Schmitz, Katlyn SO Barron 3:22.37 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 5:01.21 2008 Jami Hill, Onalaska
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Misgen, Tess SO Shakopee 5:12.52 2 10
2 Kalander, Mason FR Holmen 5:26.25 2 8
3 Roeske, Hannah SO EC Memorial 5:26.35 2 6
4 Stack, Mallory 7 Prior Lake 5:30.16 2 5
5 Bilse, Grace FR Menomonie 5:44.83 2 4
6 Lamore, Kellyn SR Holmen 5:45.26 2 3
7 Rachel, Maya 8 Shakopee 5:46.22 2 2
8 Boecker, Brianna SO Menomonie 5:50.78 2 1
9 Mills, Miciah FR EC North 5:51.96 2
10 Jorstad, Brooke SO La Crosse 5:52.84 2
11 Jondal, Grace SO Prior Lake 5:55.24 1
12 Sorenson, Madee FR Menomonie 5:55.96 2
13 Johnson, Signe SO La Crosse 6:05.07 2
14 Sullivan, Ellie JR Prior Lake 6:06.87 1
15 Tower, Kate SR Mauston 6:06.92 1
16 Cole, Grace FR EC Memorial 6:12.66 1
17 Koski, Nicole FR Chequamegon 6:13.04 1
18 Nowacki, Michaela JR Athens 6:14.82 2
19 Brandner, Hannah JR Medford Area 6:15.71 2
20 Klatt, Emily SR Barron 6:30.04 1
21 Heller, Kristin SR Athens 6:32.61 2
22 Schumacher, Hallie FR Medford Area 6:35.44 1
23 Parks, Kalli FR Chetek 6:35.56 1
24 Michels, Allison FR Chequamegon 6:39.73 1
25 Niblett, Heyley JR Chi Hi 6:55.08 1
26 Eighmy, Madison JR Saint Croix 6:55.51 1
27 Kofman, Chloe JR Chi Hi 7:01.71 1
-- Katzmark, Morgan FR Chi Hi DNF 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 11:12.01 2013 Aubrey Roberts, Eau Claire Memorial
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ross, Joie JR La Crosse 12:18.23 10
2 Brinkley, Gabi SO Prior Lake 12:19.98 8
3 Faris, Katie FR Chi Hi 12:41.86 6
4 Scalf, Rachel SO Shakopee 13:03.91 5
5 Heilman, Jadin FR Prior Lake 13:31.57 4
6 Peterson, Ellen SO Menomonie 13:36.97 3
7 Brunner, Madi SO Chequamegon 13:57.89 2
8 Bollig, Madalyn JR Saint Croix 13:59.75 1
9 Nowacki, Michaela JR Athens 14:00.46
10 Altmann, Ashley JR Chi Hi 14:07.57
11 Michels, Allison FR Chequamegon 14:30.45
12 Parks, Kalli FR Chetek 14:46.11
13 Wik, Tayia SO Menomonie 14:58.48
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 8.68 2013 Danielle Kohlwey, Holmen
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kohlwey, Danielle SR Holmen M 8.45q 5
2 Walgrave, Taynian 7 Prior Lake 9.34q 2
3 Francis, Ella JR Prior Lake 9.41q 4
4 Ganrude, Kaitlyn SR La Crosse 9.47q 1
5 Hamann, Margaret SR Medford Area 9.48q 1
6 Achter, Anna JR Menomonie 9.50q 4
7 Czech, Victoria SO Chi Hi 9.74q 3 9.732
8 Christenson, Victoria SR Prior Lake 9.74q 5 9.734
9 Stewart, Ruthie SO Saint Croix 9.89 1
10 Jakubiak, Maggie SR Shakopee 9.91 3
11 Shehow, Shania JR Menomonie 10.05 2
12 Baker, Mandi FR Medford Area 10.07 4
13 Koch, Sarah SO Shakopee 10.36 2
14 Kaz, Raeanne FR Chi Hi 10.43 3
15 Davis, Madison FR Menomonie 10.47 5
16 Christnovich, Cortney SO Holmen 10.51 4
17 Page, Jackie JR Sparta 10.71 1
18 Wagner, Katie SO Chequamegon 10.78 2
19 Martin, Tia FR EC North 11.02 2
20 Smith, Hannah FR Holmen 11.04 1
21 Peterson, Kaitlin SR Cornell 11.07 3
22 Johnson, Nicole SR Bloomer 11.23 4
23 Gygi, Danielle SR Cornell 11.34 5
24 Bakalars, Megan FR La Crosse 11.48 3
25 Gustafson, Jenna SR Chequamegon 11.61 2
26 Appel, Madison FR Sparta 11.70 4
27 Fox, Cassie SO Saint Croix 11.75 1
28 Osterude, Savannah FR EC North 11.79 4
29 Wernimont, Summer FR La Crosse 11.81 5
30 Jenkins, Rebecca FR Sparta 11.85 2
31 Hansen, Autumn FR Saint Croix 11.87 1
32 Janski, Krystal JR Shakopee 11.94 3
33 Lustig, Ashley FR Chequamegon 12.25 5
34 Harp, Gabby FR Cornell 12.43 5
35 Tisol, Kayla SR Chi Hi 12.76 3
36 Moucha, Morgan FR EC North 12.85 1
37 Thompson, Shauna FR Barron 13.80 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 8.68 2013 Danielle Kohlwey, Holmen
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kohlwey, Danielle SR Holmen 8.54M 10
2 Walgrave, Taynian 7 Prior Lake 9.26 8
3 Francis, Ella JR Prior Lake 9.33 6
4 Hamann, Margaret SR Medford Area 9.40 5
5 Ganrude, Kaitlyn SR La Crosse 9.40 4
6 Achter, Anna JR Menomonie 9.46 3
7 Czech, Victoria SO Chi Hi 9.53 2
8 Christenson, Victoria SR Prior Lake 10.04 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:49.03 2011 Hudson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Holmen 1:53.23 3 10
2 Prior Lake 1:53.56 3 8
3 Athens 1:54.27 3 6
4 Menomonie 1:54.35 3 5
5 Medford Area 1:56.24 3 4
6 Eau Claire North 1:56.89 2 3
7 Saint Croix Falls 1:57.63 2 2
8 Shakopee 1:58.60 3 1
9 Sparta 1:59.13 2
10 Chequamegon 2:03.52 2
11 Chippewa Falls 2:06.40 2
12 Chetek/Weyerhaeuser 2:08.21 1
13 Bloomer 2:08.91 1
14 Cornell/Lake Holcomb 2:10.23 2
15 La Crosse Logan 2:14.33 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:13.78 2014 Chippewa Falls
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shakopee 4:21.56 3 10
2 La Crosse Logan 4:24.00 3 8
3 Prior Lake 4:24.75 3 6
4 Eau Claire Memorial 4:25.18 3 5
5 Holmen 4:29.74 3 4
6 Menomonie 4:31.69 2 3
7 Sparta 4:33.75 2 2
8 Athens 4:37.03 3 1
9 Chequamegon 4:37.76 2
10 Saint Croix Falls 4:38.44 2
11 Cornell/Lake Holcomb 4:48.82 2
12 Bloomer 4:59.59 1
13 Chetek/Weyerhaeuser 5:02.81 1
14 Medford Area 5:05.51 2
15 Barron 5:56.80 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 11:04.86 2014 Menomonie
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shakopee 10:49.94M 10
2 Prior Lake 10:51.54M 8
3 Menomonie 11:00.48M 6
4 Bloomer 11:16.35 5
5 Chequamegon 11:28.44 4
6 Medford Area 11:30.89 3
7 Saint Croix Falls 11:31.76 2
8 La Crosse Logan 12:00.48 1
9 Holmen 12:17.56
10 Chetek/Weyerhaeuser 12:17.61
11 Barron 13:29.49
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 5-05 2006 Samantha Mayer, Bloomer
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scholl, Madi SO Prior Lake 5-06.00M 10
2 Morris, Carly SR La Crosse 5-00.00 8
3 Aspen, Aubrey JR Sparta J5-00.00 6
4 Teske, Makala SR Mauston J5-00.00 5
5 Zak, Sophie SO Prior Lake 4-10.00 4
6 Ring, Sara JR Prior Lake J4-10.00 3
7 Sawicki, Stephanie SR Chi Hi 4-08.00 1.50
7 Dahl, Emily SO Shakopee 4-08.00 1.50
9 Achter, Anna JR Menomonie J4-08.00
10 Weiss, Maddie SO Shakopee 4-06.00
11 Baker, Mandi FR Medford Area J4-06.00
12 Gygi, Danielle SR Cornell J4-06.00
13 Ange, Brittany JR Athens J4-06.00
14 Terry, Jasmine FR Shakopee 4-03.00
14 Trimble, Katie SO Menomonie 4-03.00
14 Cook, Jessica JR Menomonie 4-03.00
17 Schreiner, Madison SO Athens J4-03.00
17 Webb, Bille FR Saint Croix J4-03.00
17 Burns, Danielle SR Chi Hi J4-03.00
20 Page, Jackie JR Sparta J4-03.00
21 Fox, Cassie SO Saint Croix 4-00.00
22 Gustafson, Jenna SR Chequamegon J4-00.00
-- Skyerly, Shayla FR Barron NH
-- Uhren, Aly SO EC North NH
-- Boardman, Ashley SR Sparta NH
-- Wagner, Katie SO Chequamegon NH
-- Johnson, Nicole SR Bloomer NH
-- Every, Lynzie SO Holmen NH
-- McCurdy, Addie FR Saint Croix NH
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 10-07 2008 Hilary Feyereisen, Hudson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Severin, Miranda SR EC Memorial 10-00.00 10
2 Ganrude, Kaitlyn SR La Crosse 9-06.00 8
3 Francis, Ella JR Prior Lake 9-00.00 6
4 Mathias, Madeleine SR EC Memorial J9-00.00 5
5 Valdez, Mirella SR Athens 8-06.00 4
6 Popejoy, Dakota JR Chequamegon 8-00.00 3
7 Janke, Gabriella FR Athens J8-00.00 2
8 Wagner, Katie SO Chequamegon 7-06.00 0.33
8 Citrowske, Andrea SR Prior Lake 7-06.00 0.33
8 Schroeder, Gretchen SR Cornell 7-06.00 0.33
11 Edgar, Abby 8 Shakopee J7-06.00
12 Caron, Olivia SR Chi Hi J7-06.00
13 Phillips, Reagan JR EC North J7-06.00
14 Boettcher, Kayla SO Menomonie 7-00.00
15 Mamer, Libby JR Shakopee 6-00.00
15 Stygar, Shylo SO Chi Hi 6-00.00
15 Webb, Bille FR Saint Croix 6-00.00
15 Chuchwar, Sarah SO Chetek 6-00.00
-- Suckow, Madison SR Menomonie NH
-- Geist, Jordan JR Cornell NH
-- Nelson, Jessica SR Barron NH
-- Castle, Haley SO Chetek NH
-- Frey, Aly JR Saint Croix NH
-- Lager, Heather JR Holmen NH
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 17-01 2007 Katie Haines, Tomah
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ganrude, Kaitlyn SR La Crosse 16-10.00 10
2 Bahr, Brooke JR Blair - Taylor 15-10.50 8
3 Schrader, Sarah SR Prior Lake 15-09.50 6
4 Detlaff, Hannah JR EC Memorial 15-07.00 5
5 Nelson, Rebecca JR Menomonie 15-05.50 4
6 Arendt, Kyra SO Bloomer 15-04.50 3
7 Stolp, Jen SR Medford Area J15-04.50 2
8 Kohlwey, Danielle SR Holmen 15-03.00 1
9 Washa, Tore SR La Crosse 15-01.00
10 Terry, Jasmine FR Shakopee 14-09.75
11 Daniels, Elizabeth SR Chi Hi 14-08.50
12 Boos, Cortni JR Menomonie 14-05.00
13 Popejoy, Dakota JR Chequamegon 14-02.00
14 Christenson, Victoria SR Prior Lake 14-01.50
15 Stave, Myka SO Shakopee 14-01.00
15 Reeder, Bri JR Shakopee 14-01.00
15 Zak, Sophie SO Prior Lake 14-01.00
18 Zeman, Kendall FR Bloomer 13-11.50
19 Meyer, Cassandra JR Medford Area 13-08.75
20 Hanson, Tori SO Sparta 13-08.50
20 Stender, Sara JR Cornell 13-08.50
22 Burgess, Justyne FR Bloomer 13-06.25
23 Shehow, Shania JR Menomonie 13-02.50
24 Burns, Danielle SR Chi Hi 13-01.50
25 Smith, Courtney FR EC Memorial 13-00.50
25 Dixon, Isabelle FR Cornell 13-00.50
25 Cieslicki, Sophie SR Holmen 13-00.50
28 Martin, Maddy SO Chi Hi 12-10.25
29 Mueller, Alexis FR La Crosse 12-08.50
30 Jenkins, Rebecca FR Sparta 12-07.50
31 Isola, Alexis SO Medford Area 12-06.00
32 Beers, Alex SO Chetek 12-02.50
33 Stewart, Ruthie SO Saint Croix 12-00.25
34 Chuchwar, Sarah SO Chetek 11-11.00
35 Bemis, Haley SO Sparta 11-05.75
36 Schreiner, Kaylyn SO Athens 11-05.25
37 Kubesh, Abby JR Saint Croix 11-01.75
38 Mikunda, Ahna FR Barron 10-04.25
39 Holden, Brooke SR Holmen 10-00.50
40 Wickman, Kristen FR Athens 9-05.00
41 Stelton, Madi FR Saint Croix 9-04.50
42 Schug, Kailey SO Athens 8-00.25
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 37-05 2009 Emily Haines, Tomah
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Francis, Ella JR Prior Lake 35-04.75 10
2 Achter, Anna JR Menomonie 33-08.25 8
3 Nelson, Rebecca JR Menomonie 33-03.75 6
4 Stolp, Jen SR Medford Area 32-02.00 5
5 Pribble, Paige SO Prior Lake 31-05.50 4
6 Fuder, Abbie FR Shakopee 31-04.25 3
7 Arneson, Kelsey SR Chi Hi 30-11.00 2
8 Weiss, Hunter SO Shakopee 30-07.75 1
9 Valdez, Mirella SR Athens 30-06.00
10 Koch, Sarah SO Shakopee 30-03.00
11 Lager, Heather JR Holmen 30-00.75
12 Brinkley, Becca JR Prior Lake 30-00.50
13 Klein, Sophie JR Saint Croix 29-11.00
14 Riddiford, Cassie SR Chequamegon 29-10.00
15 Bluedorn, Darian SR Chi Hi 29-03.00
16 Monpas, Kendra SR Chi Hi 28-06.50
17 Harmann, Alexis SR Menomonie 28-06.25
17 Morris, Carly SR La Crosse 28-06.25
19 Koelbl, Kelsey SO Holmen 28-03.25
20 Smith, Hannah FR Holmen 27-09.75
21 Fankhauser, Ashley SR Chetek 27-09.00
22 Popejoy, Dakota JR Chequamegon 27-06.75
23 Stender, Sara JR Cornell 27-05.75
24 Vavra, Kayla JR Cornell 26-11.00
25 Hoepner, Larkin JR EC North 26-06.00
26 McCurdy, Addie FR Saint Croix 25-07.50
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 45-00 1990 Julie Beck, Tomah
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hansen, Kassera SR La Crosse 34-08.50 10
2 Ballentine, Kyra JR Blair - Taylor 34-07.00 8
3 Vind, Rachel SR Menomonie 33-10.50 6
4 Denton, Morgan JR Mauston 33-07.00 5
5 Munson, Stacia SR La Crosse 32-11.00 4
6 Duckson, Hannah JR Prior Lake 32-10.00 3
7 Hoepner, Larkin JR EC North 31-11.00 2
8 Ellenbecker, Kelsi SO Athens 31-10.00 1
9 George, Mckenna SO Barron 31-07.00
10 Gosa, Kaliegh SR La Crosse 31-06.00
11 McElwain, Samantha SR Prior Lake 29-03.50
12 Janke, Savannah SR Athens 28-11.50
13 Hovis, Kylen JR Prior Lake 28-06.50
14 Boos, Cortni JR Menomonie 28-00.00
15 Gravelle, Joleen SR Saint Croix 27-10.00
16 Rubesch, Emily SO EC North 27-05.00
17 Wondra, Emma JR Saint Croix 27-01.00
18 Chamberlain, Sarah JR Chetek 27-00.00
19 Kuster, Amira SO Chi Hi 25-08.00
20 Buhrow, Brittany SR Chi Hi 25-06.50
21 Rokkam, Neha FR Shakopee 25-03.00
22 Hull, Ahilana FR Sparta 24-09.00
23 Niebauer, Lizzy SR Chequamegon 24-07.50
24 Wells, Ocean SR Barron 23-10.00
25 Behrend, Annie FR Menomonie 23-04.00
26 Peterson, Lexi SO Shakopee 23-02.00
27 Jostad, Kylee FR Holmen 23-01.00
28 Schneider, Ashley JR EC North 22-00.00
29 Beers, Alex SO Chetek 21-03.50
30 Sunny, Sithara JR Shakopee 20-08.50
31 Getter, Alexis FR Sparta 20-06.00
31 Whelihan, Shawna FR Chequamegon 20-06.00
33 Adelman, Taylor SO Medford Area 20-00.50
34 Mevissen, Erin JR Saint Croix 19-01.00
35 Clements, Kerissa SR Holmen 18-11.00
36 Peltier, Lacie SO Barron 18-07.50
37 Reith, Myshell SO Chi Hi 17-11.00
38 Hoffman, Kendra JR Athens 17-10.50
39 Tolvstad, Leah JR Holmen 16-10.00
40 Johnson, Nicole SR Bloomer 15-07.00
41 Durch, Kylee FR Bloomer 14-06.00
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 6.50 1995 Keith Wallace, Holmen
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bryant, DeShawn SR D.C. Everest 6.76q 6
2 Holden, Seth SO Holmen 6.80q 3
3 Elmore, Aric SR La Crosse 6.82q 2
4 Rasmussen, Bryce SR EC Memorial 6.83q 7
5 Christnovich, Brandon JR Holmen 6.83q 1
6 Monnier, Travis JR Chetek 6.84q 5
7 Husby, Evan SO Menomonie 6.95q 3
8 Webb, Kyle SR Chi Hi 7.00q 4
9 Scott, Jasiah SO Sparta 7.02 6
10 Kelly, Justin JR Athens 7.04 7
11 Meier, Joe SR Shakopee 7.08 5
12 Pagel, Alex SO D.C. Everest 7.14 5
13 Stier, Trevor SR Shakopee 7.14 4
14 Jenness, Brandon SO Barron 7.16 4
15 Mewhorter, Cole JR Chi Hi 7.17 2
15 Sheehan, Rhett SO Menomonie 7.17 1
17 Kositzka, Sean SR Chetek 7.18 6
18 Neuenfeldt, Joe FR EC North 7.22 1
19 Pritzl, Hunter SR Chequamegon 7.22 7
20 Siegel, CJ FR La Crosse 7.26 7
21 Nitek, Josh SO Blair - Taylor 7.30 4
22 Quigley, Patrick SR EC Memorial 7.31 3
23 Kahl, Tyson SR Menomonie 7.32 4
24 Mitchell, Garrett FR Shakopee 7.33 1
25 Rinaldi, Victor FR Medford Area 7.33 5
26 Steinmetz, Tyler SR Bloomer 7.38 2
27 Rosales, Saul SO Bloomer 7.42 2
28 Kha, Chue Tou FR D.C. Everest 7.42 2
29 Mosetine, Luke SO Barron 7.43 6
30 Sexe, Isaac JR Blair - Taylor 7.44 3
31 McClay, Brice FR Chequamegon 7.48 7
32 Knowlton, Brett SO Chetek 7.49 5
33 Salaja, Myles SO La Crosse 7.57 2
34 Albrecht, Kevin FR Athens 7.61 5
35 Hendrickson, Dan SR Saint Croix 7.68 7
36 Brown, Sawyer SO Sparta 7.68 4
37 Vue, Justin SR EC Memorial 7.68 6
38 Ellenbecker, Cade FR Athens 7.70 5
39 Hanson, Logan JR Saint Croix 7.95 6
40 Popp, Dakota FR Cornell 7.98 1
41 Brosted, Andrew FR Cornell 8.00 1
42 Babic, Nikola SO Medford Area 8.01 3
43 Pepper, Michael FR Chequamegon 8.08 7
44 Thorgerson, Jon JR Bloomer 8.31 1
45 Weese, Colton SO Chi Hi 8.53 3
46 Boehm, Conner FR Medford Area 8.57 6
47 Whitebull, Gohan SO Sparta 8.72 2
48 Curely, Jeremiah SO Barron 9.23 4
49 Guider, Lukas FR Cornell 9.67 3
50 Loomis, Rick FR Saint Croix 10.47 2
-- Zmolek, Aaron JR Holmen DQ 1
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 6.50 1995 Keith Wallace, Holmen
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Elmore, Aric SR La Crosse 6.71 10
2 Bryant, DeShawn SR D.C. Everest 6.77 8
3 Holden, Seth SO Holmen 6.78 6
4 Monnier, Travis JR Chetek 6.80 5
5 Christnovich, Brandon JR Holmen 6.82 4
6 Rasmussen, Bryce SR EC Memorial 6.86 3
7 Husby, Evan SO Menomonie 6.88 2
8 Webb, Kyle SR Chi Hi 6.91 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 23.06 2013 Jake Roh, La Crosse Central
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wickman, Aaron SR Athens 23.07 8 10
2 Webb, Kyle SR Chi Hi 23.40 9 8 23.391
3 Fierek, Konner JR D.C. Everest 23.40 9 6 23.399
4 Wampfler, Mark SR Saint Croix 24.16 9 5
5 Kressin, Jarrod SO Bloomer 24.35 8 4
6 Monnier, Travis JR Chetek 24.42 9 3
7 Scott, Jasiah SO Sparta 24.48 8 2
8 Husby, Evan SO Menomonie 24.52 7 1
9 Strauss, Christian SR Holmen 24.65 6
10 Sigurdson, Gunner SR EC North 24.69 9
11 Hilgart, Austin SO Chequamegon 24.71 7
12 Kratwell, Robert JR D.C. Everest 24.79 9
13 Haakana, Josh JR Chi Hi 24.82 4
14 Kahl, Derek SR Menomonie 24.96 7
15 Buckhanan, Manny JR La Crosse 24.97 6
16 Cooper, Dylan SR Holmen 25.03 6
17 Lloyd, Gavin FR D.C. Everest 25.07 7
18 Fultz, Brayden SO Medford Area 25.14 4
19 Rasmussen, Bryce SR EC Memorial 25.36 8 25.352
20 Steinmetz, Tyler SR Bloomer 25.36 5 25.358
21 Kositzka, Sean SR Chetek 25.51 8
22 Vitort, Chase JR Athens 25.59 5
23 Schloer, Logan SO Chequamegon 25.60 4
24 Jenness, Brandon SO Barron 25.62 7
25 Spott, Joey SO Shakopee 25.66 6
26 Rinaldi, Victor FR Medford Area 25.68 2
27 Salaja, Myles SO La Crosse 26.06 3
28 McClay, Brice FR Chequamegon 26.36 4
29 George, Austin JR Holmen 26.37 4
30 Hoeth, Cody SO La Crosse 26.38 4
31 Quigley, Patrick SR EC Memorial 26.53 5
32 Meinen, Isaiah SO Bloomer 26.73 5
33 Ngam, Bertrand SO Shakopee 27.12 8
34 Launderville, Kevin SR Chi Hi 27.22 3
35 Knowlton, Brett SO Chetek 27.31 3
36 Thongsavanh, Devin FR Shakopee 27.41 6
37 Hanson, Logan JR Saint Croix 27.65 5
38 Kraft, Erv FR Barron 28.72 2
39 Grape, Josh FR Cornell 29.08 3
40 Erickson, Daniel SO Sparta 29.17 1
41 Boehm, Conner FR Medford Area 29.70 3
42 Malzyacher, Tom JR Sparta 32.07 1
43 Gehrt, Alex FR Cornell 33.64 1
44 Curely, Jeremiah SO Barron 34.44 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 50.84 2012 Marquis Johnson, Lakeland Union
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sigurdson, Gunner SR EC North 51.74 8 10
2 Klein, Henry SR Saint Croix 51.81 8 8
3 Riley, Mykal SR Shakopee 52.88 8 6
4 Mewhorter, Cole JR Chi Hi 53.83 8 5
5 Hildebrandt, Dalton SR Medford Area 54.60 6 4
6 Hilgart, Austin SO Chequamegon 55.04 8 3
7 Curry, Jett FR Shakopee 55.20 7 2
8 Torgerson, Evan SO D.C. Everest 55.23 7 1
9 Wittmershaus, Al JR Menomonie 56.05 7
10 Hetke, Colton SO Cornell 56.81 6
11 Snyder, Jeshaiah JR Chetek 56.86 7
12 VanRixel, Joshua SR Athens 56.88 7
13 Paoli, Steven JR D.C. Everest 57.06 6
14 Kressin, Jarrod SO Bloomer 57.27 6
15 Guimond, Joe SR Shakopee 57.44 7
16 Hazelwood, Warren SR Barron 58.13 4
17 Schroeder, Tobias JR Menomonie 58.38 3
18 Carr, Theo SO La Crosse 58.56 5
19 Johnston, Dylan SO La Crosse 58.90 6
20 Beffa, Brooks SR Menomonie 59.19 4
21 Brown, Carter JR EC North 59.35 5
22 Schauss, Kurt SR Chi Hi 59.82 4
23 Woods, TreShawn FR D.C. Everest 59.88 5
24 Pokorny, Caleb SO Sparta 59.90 5
25 Davis, Dawson SO Chetek 59.99 3
26 Stoeckly, Solomon SO Holmen 1:00.66 2
27 Maes, Gabriel SO Chi Hi 1:00.88 1
28 George, Austin JR Holmen 1:01.04 5
29 Leis, Adam SO Sparta 1:01.55 1
30 Gehl, Cody SR Barron 1:02.46 2
31 Gorres, Evan SR Saint Croix 1:02.49 4
32 Stoll, Tyler SR Bloomer 1:02.52 4
33 Dahlby, Grayson SO Medford Area 1:03.43 2
34 Schumacher, Paul FR Bloomer 1:03.45 6
35 Stephens, Quincy JR Barron 1:03.93 1
36 Albrecht, Kevin FR Athens 1:04.47 2
37 Girard, Kyle JR Cornell 1:06.18 3
38 David, Absalom FR Chequamegon 1:07.05 2
39 Dietz, Jacob FR Chequamegon 1:07.77 3
40 Barnhart, Riley FR EC Memorial 1:10.95 2
41 Ferguson, Sean SO Sparta 1:14.02 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:58.46 2014 Cooper Barth, Chippewa Falls
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Treacy, Patrick SR EC Memorial 1:57.65M 4 10
2 Carr, Aaron JR D.C. Everest 2:07.19 4 8
3 Books, Brandon SR Chetek 2:08.68 4 6
4 Johnson, Chance JR Blair - Taylor 2:08.73 4 5
5 Croteau, Jacob SR La Crosse 2:10.52 4 4
6 Weaver, Eric SR D.C. Everest 2:11.15 4 3
7 Olson, Brett SR Chi Hi 2:12.36 4 2
8 Ulrich, Koltin JR Medford Area 2:13.08 3 1
9 Rumball, Ian SR La Crosse 2:15.26 4
10 Gorecki, Christian SR Menomonie 2:16.67 3
11 Fortman, Cole JR Chi Hi 2:16.78 3
12 Snyder, Jeshaiah JR Chetek 2:17.06 4
13 Olfert, Bryon SR Shakopee 2:17.50 4
14 Gochanour, Ben SO EC Memorial 2:17.75 3
15 Ahrens, Quinn SR Shakopee 2:17.91 4
16 Bay, Cole SO Chequamegon 2:19.11 3
17 Jarrett, Marcus FR La Crosse 2:19.53 3
18 Klein, Henry SR Saint Croix 2:21.08 4
19 Lee, Darien SR EC North 2:21.14 2
20 Bruder, Matthew FR Chi Hi 2:21.70 3
21 Leonhardt, Noah SO Menomonie 2:22.43 3
22 Steinbrecher, Kade FR Holmen 2:23.28 3
23 Carpenter, Noah JR Holmen 2:23.78 2
24 Novak, Adam JR Holmen 2:24.41 2
25 VanGalder, Kyle SO D.C. Everest 2:25.01 2
26 Dittmann, Dane FR Menomonie 2:25.04 2
27 Peterson, Sam JR Cornell 2:27.48 2
28 Schumacher, Paul FR Bloomer 2:27.96 2
29 Sylvester, Joe SO Chequamegon 2:28.40 3
30 Bergmann, Garrett FR Saint Croix 2:30.65 2
31 Nedland, Matt JR Cornell 2:30.72 3
32 Lydon, Garret SO Sparta 2:34.07 1
33 Daul, Johnathon JR Athens 2:34.32 1
34 O'Meara, Quinn SO Chequamegon 2:34.42 2
35 Ulrich, Trey FR Medford Area 2:34.48 2
36 Welbes, Brandon JR Athens 2:40.66 1
37 Lanzer, Joe FR Bloomer 2:43.68 1
38 Weber, Alex SO Shakopee 2:43.95 3
39 McKinven, Sam SO Saint Croix 2:44.55 2
40 Goettl, Mitch SR Bloomer 2:45.20 2
41 Riffe, Christian SO Barron 2:48.95 1
42 Anderson, Greg SO Chetek 2:52.84 1
43 Nedland, Paul FR Cornell 2:53.65 2
44 Nowacki, Andrew FR Athens 2:54.19 1
45 Ferguson, Sean SO Sparta 2:58.88 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:25.24 2013 Trent Powell, River Falls
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rachel, Kyle JR Shakopee 4:35.90 3 10
2 Zolondek, Nick JR Mauston 4:39.04 3 8
3 Books, Brandon SR Chetek 4:39.35 3 6
4 Koski, Kevin JR Chequamegon 4:41.00 3 5
5 Wachter, Karl JR Shakopee 4:43.90 3 4
6 Olfert, Nick FR Shakopee 4:53.59 3 3
7 Michael, Braeden SR Chi Hi 4:56.13 3 2
8 Krueger, Troy JR EC Memorial 4:58.47 2 1
9 Holman, Ryan SR Holmen 5:01.54 2
10 Schultz, Evan FR La Crosse 5:01.60 3
11 Lehman, Parker SR Chi Hi 5:01.97 3
12 Simonson, Cody JR Athens 5:02.10 3
13 Reismann, Sean JR Blair - Taylor 5:03.55 2
14 Wittmershaus, Jared SO Menomonie 5:04.08 2
15 Wick, Alex JR Holmen 5:05.45 2
16 Yagilashek, Mack SR Menomonie 5:14.97 2
17 LaMirande, Matt SO Saint Croix 5:15.83 2
18 Kielpikowski, Brady SO Chequamegon 5:17.05 2
19 Sabin, Satchel SR Chi Hi 5:20.12 2
20 Grade, Tyler SR Holmen 5:20.99 2
21 Connelly, Kyle SR EC Memorial 5:23.06 1
22 Bluestein, Alex SO D.C. Everest 5:24.26 2
23 Mulder, Jon FR D.C. Everest 5:24.91 1
24 Sylvester, Joe SO Chequamegon 5:24.99 1
25 Engh, Max SO Sparta 5:28.87 2
26 Tischman, Tyler JR Menomonie 5:29.57 1
27 Daul, Johnathon JR Athens 5:29.85 1
28 Voelker, Jason FR EC North 5:30.36 1
29 Rudd, Blake FR EC North 5:37.18 1
30 Ryba, Elijah SO EC North 5:38.92 1
31 Adams, Mark FR EC Memorial 5:45.27 2
32 Bundid, Mahamed SO Barron 5:46.04 1
33 Ahmed, Ayub SO Barron 6:13.59 1
34 Anderson, Greg SO Chetek 6:23.76 1
35 Halpin, Nick JR Cornell 6:37.08 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 9:40.89 2008 Shane Steele, Century
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Koski, Kevin JR Chequamegon 9:55.29 10
2 Zolondek, Nick JR Mauston 9:55.83 8
3 Sworski, Erik SO Chi Hi 10:37.81 6
4 Freitag, Joe JR EC Memorial 10:45.22 5
5 Brunstad, Phil SR Menomonie 10:45.67 4
6 Roddick, John SR Sparta 11:00.09 3
7 Heidal, Eric SO Shakopee 11:04.09 2
8 Nelsen, Kolton JR Menomonie 11:16.46 1
9 Evans, Jacob FR Shakopee 11:20.79
10 Drangeid, Sam SR D.C. Everest 11:46.98
11 Perez, Ramon JR Barron 11:53.51
12 Dietz, Jacob FR Chequamegon 11:55.87
13 Rihn, Chester SR EC Memorial 12:03.82
14 Fox, Alan FR Chi Hi 12:45.80
15 Wheatley, Justin JR Athens 13:13.84
16 Berg, Noah SO Saint Croix 13:15.42
17 Wheatley, Nathan FR Athens 13:25.77
18 Coleman, Austin FR Barron 13:35.99
19 Molling, Peyton SO D.C. Everest 13:41.44
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.75 1991 Steve Russ, Medford
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fierek, Konner JR D.C. Everest M 7.75q 4
2 Bier, Sirrus SO Sparta 8.31q 2
3 Riley, Mykal SR Shakopee 8.48q 3
4 Steffensen, Zach JR Shakopee 8.59q 1
5 Paoli, Steven JR D.C. Everest 8.60q 1
6 Smith, Dion SO La Crosse 8.63q 2
7 Anderson, Bailey SO EC North 8.64q 3
8 Strand, Trevor JR Menomonie 8.95q 5
9 Bond, Joe SO La Crosse 9.01 4
10 Kosin, Matt JR Holmen 9.04 1 9.032
11 Carr, Theo SO La Crosse 9.04 3 9.035
12 Vitort, Chase JR Athens 9.08 5
13 Nedland, Eric SR Cornell 9.10 4
14 Schneider, Drake SO EC Memorial 9.14 1
15 Harings, Hans JR Chetek 9.30 4
16 Buchman, Derek JR Chetek 9.33 2
17 Borneman, Jason JR D.C. Everest 9.38 5
18 Everson, Lars JR Blair - Taylor 9.43 5
19 Brown, Carter JR EC North 9.47 2
20 Winter, Owen SO Menomonie 9.50 3
21 Thompson, Corey SO Sparta 9.55 3
22 Hetke, Colton SO Cornell 9.83 3
23 Dahlby, Grayson SO Medford Area 9.89 2
24 Evans, Justin FR Menomonie 9.90 2
25 Burke, Tyler JR Holmen 9.94 2
26 Meinen, Isaiah SO Bloomer 10.00 1
27 Gorres, Evan SR Saint Croix 10.05 4
28 Weber, Seth SR Chequamegon 10.79 3
29 Lyons, Colton JR Bloomer 11.08 5
30 Iuliano, Carmine JR Chi Hi 11.20 1
31 Lehman, Zach SO Chequamegon 11.48 4
-- McIlquham, Scott JR Chi Hi DQ 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.75 1991 Steve Russ, Medford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fierek, Konner JR D.C. Everest 7.67M 10
2 Bier, Sirrus SO Sparta 8.26 8
3 Steffensen, Zach JR Shakopee 8.33 6
4 Riley, Mykal SR Shakopee 8.41 5
5 Paoli, Steven JR D.C. Everest 8.45 4
6 Anderson, Bailey SO EC North 8.48 3
7 Smith, Dion SO La Crosse 8.60 2
8 Strand, Trevor JR Menomonie 8.80 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:34.24 2012 La Crosse Central
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Holmen 1:35.28 3 10
2 Athens 1:39.05 3 8
3 La Crosse Logan 1:39.28 3 6
4 D.C. Everest 1:39.30 3 5
5 Shakopee 1:39.50 3 4
6 Menomonie 1:41.12 2 3
7 Medford Area 1:41.54 2 2
8 Chetek/Weyerhaeuser 1:42.12 2 1
9 Blair - Taylor 1:43.14 2
10 Chequamegon 1:45.33 2
11 Saint Croix Falls 1:47.41 3
12 Eau Claire Memorial 1:47.66 1
13 Bloomer 1:50.89 1
14 Chippewa Falls 1:52.71 1
15 Barron 1:56.04 1
16 Cornell/Lake Holcomb 2:00.45 1
-- Sparta DQ 2 Impeding
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:35.44 2008 La Crosse Central
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Holmen 3:34.65M 3 10
2 D.C. Everest 3:38.66 3 8
3 La Crosse Logan 3:38.96 3 6
4 Shakopee 3:43.22 3 5
5 Menomonie 3:46.10 2 4
6 Medford Area 3:48.83 2 3
7 Blair - Taylor 3:51.65 2 2
8 Eau Claire Memorial 3:52.39 2 1
9 Saint Croix Falls 3:52.40 3
10 Athens 3:53.64 3
11 Chetek/Weyerhaeuser 3:57.90 2
12 Chequamegon 4:05.24 2
13 Barron 4:13.90 1
14 Cornell/Lake Holcomb 4:17.10 1
15 Bloomer 4:17.10 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 8:45.03 2014 Eau Claire North
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Medford Area 8:56.31 10
2 Chequamegon 9:05.26 8
3 Menomonie 9:07.67 6
4 Sparta 9:13.24 5
5 La Crosse Logan 9:13.63 4
6 Shakopee 9:31.14 3
7 Eau Claire North 9:40.90 2
8 Saint Croix Falls 9:53.89 1
9 Holmen 10:07.23
10 Barron 10:21.84
11 Bloomer 10:53.49
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 6-09 2012 Wally Ellenson, Rice Lake
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Horton, Dakota SR La Crosse 6-00.00 10
2 Knez, Aaron JR Chi Hi 5-10.00 8
3 Wheeler, Brian SO Menomonie J5-10.00 5.50
3 Hagen, Evan SR Shakopee J5-10.00 5.50
5 Bier, Sirrus SO Sparta 5-08.00 4
6 Johnson, Chance JR Blair - Taylor J5-08.00 3
7 Redmond, Brian JR Barron J5-08.00 2
8 Masephol, Tyler SR Athens 5-06.00 1
9 Hetke, Colton SO Cornell J5-06.00
10 Miller, Aaron JR Chetek 5-03.00
11 Holcomb, Zach JR Sparta J5-03.00
12 Hoeth, Cody SO La Crosse J5-03.00
13 Fischer, Dan SO Holmen J5-03.00
13 Cronk, Trenton FR Chi Hi J5-03.00
15 Wampfler, Mark SR Saint Croix J5-03.00
16 Dahlby, Grayson SO Medford Area 5-00.00
16 Lehnartz, Jonah FR Bloomer 5-00.00
18 Johnson, Brandon SO Bloomer J5-00.00
18 Kaminski, Alex FR Chetek J5-00.00
-- Handt, Jack JR Shakopee NH
-- Bond, Joe SO La Crosse NH
-- Thongsavanh, Devin FR Shakopee NH
-- Bergmann, Garrett FR Saint Croix NH
-- Nedland, Matt JR Cornell NH
-- Beaudette, Trenton FR Bloomer NH
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 14-00 2009 Chris Sluis, Anoka
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sanchez, Darren SR D.C. Everest 15-03.00M 10
2 Cihlar, John JR Wausau West 13-00.00 8
3 Pritzl, Hunter SR Chequamegon 12-00.00 6
4 Nedland, Eric SR Cornell J12-00.00 5
5 Rucinski, Jake SR D.C. Everest J12-00.00 4
6 Runge, Jacob SR Chi Hi 11-06.00 3
7 King, Alex SR Saint Croix J11-06.00 2
8 Peth, Chanse JR Chequamegon 10-06.00 1
9 Hanson, Ryan JR Chetek J10-06.00
10 Scammell, Drew SR Menomonie 9-06.00
11 Ellenbecker, Cade FR Athens 9-00.00
12 Buchman, Derek JR Chetek 8-00.00
12 Popp, Dakota FR Cornell 8-00.00
12 Gamoke, Kyle SR Holmen 8-00.00
12 Perez, Ramon JR Barron 8-00.00
12 Berg, Mitchel SR Saint Croix 8-00.00
12 Fliehr, Andrew SR Chi Hi 8-00.00
12 Strebig, Garrett SO Medford Area 8-00.00
-- Klatt, Luke SO Bloomer NH
-- Erickson, Daniel SO Sparta NH
-- Strauss, Joah SO Holmen NH
-- Peterson, Jake JR Menomonie NH
-- Stephens, Quincy JR Barron NH
-- Watton, Skylar JR EC North NH
-- Salaja, Myles SO La Crosse NH
-- Rodriguez, David SR La Crosse NH
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 22-08 1991 Randy Sterns, Bloomer
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elmore, Aric SR La Crosse 21-07.00 10
2 Hagen, Evan SR Shakopee 21-01.75 8
3 Kahl, Derek SR Menomonie 19-11.75 6
4 Wheeler, Brian SO Menomonie 19-07.25 5
5 Schneider, Drake SO EC Memorial 19-06.50 4
6 Knez, Aaron JR Chi Hi 19-02.75 3
7 Edwards, Jacob SO Sparta 19-00.50 2
8 Zmolek, Aaron JR Holmen 19-00.00 1
9 Woods, TreShawn FR D.C. Everest 18-04.50
10 Gibson, Max SO Chi Hi 18-03.75
11 Johnson, Trent SO EC Memorial 18-02.50
12 Hildebrandt, Dalton SR Medford Area 18-02.25
13 Schloer, Logan SO Chequamegon 18-02.00
14 Nedden, Caleb JR D.C. Everest 18-01.00
15 Xiong-Frahm, John SR Athens 18-00.00
16 Pierson, Jonathan SR Shakopee 17-09.25
17 Siegel, CJ FR La Crosse 17-09.00
18 Neuenfeldt, Joe FR EC North 17-07.50
19 Spott, Joey SO Shakopee 17-06.25
20 Anderson, Bailey SO EC North 17-05.50
21 Biddle, Clayton JR Chi Hi 17-05.25
22 Kositzka, Sean SR Chetek 17-04.00
23 Rasmussen, Bryce SR EC Memorial 17-03.25
24 Hoeth, Cody SO La Crosse 17-02.50
25 Wendt, Austin SO Menomonie 17-01.50
26 Gamoke, Kyle SR Holmen 17-00.50
27 Kratwell, Robert JR D.C. Everest 16-10.00
28 Hilgart, Austin SO Chequamegon 16-07.00
29 Knowlton, Brett SO Chetek 16-06.50
30 Weber, Seth SR Chequamegon 16-05.00
30 Nedland, Eric SR Cornell 16-05.00
32 Ekwueme, Osy SO Medford Area 16-04.00
33 Davis, Dawson SO Chetek 15-10.50
34 Hoggatt, Roderick SO Saint Croix 15-05.00
35 Steinmetz, Tyler SR Bloomer 15-01.75
36 Girard, Kyle JR Cornell 14-06.50
37 Babic, Nikola SO Medford Area 14-03.00
38 Mosetine, Luke SO Barron 14-01.75
39 Hendrickson, Dan SR Saint Croix 13-07.00
40 Xiong-Frahm, Tony SO Athens 13-05.00
41 Stoll, Jared FR Bloomer 13-04.75
42 Brown, Sawyer SO Sparta 13-00.50
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 45-07 2013 Ky'Eric Baynes, Anoka
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elmore, Aric SR La Crosse 44-00.00 10
2 Spaeth, Evan SO Chi Hi 39-05.75 8
3 Richie, Jack JR EC Memorial 38-09.00 6
4 Ulness, Chris JR EC Memorial 38-08.25 5
5 Siegel, CJ FR La Crosse 38-07.50 4
6 Christnovich, Brandon JR Holmen 38-07.00 3
7 Pierson, Jonathan SR Shakopee 38-06.00 2
8 Sexe, Isaac JR Blair - Taylor 37-09.75 1
9 Nichols, Matt SO D.C. Everest 37-09.00
10 Redmond, Brian JR Barron 37-06.75
11 Stelter, Mitch FR Chi Hi 36-10.00
12 Carlson, Parker JR Menomonie 36-08.00
13 Lloyd, Gavin FR D.C. Everest 36-06.00
14 Mitchell, Garrett FR Shakopee 36-05.50
15 Weber, Seth SR Chequamegon 36-04.25
16 Strebig, Garrett SO Medford Area 35-10.00
17 Davis, Dawson SO Chetek 35-04.50
18 Steinbrecher, Kade FR Holmen 35-04.00
18 Gamoke, Kyle SR Holmen 35-04.00
20 Monroe Jr., Tony FR Shakopee 35-01.25
21 Neuenfeldt, Joe FR EC North 35-01.00
22 Ekwueme, Osy SO Medford Area 34-11.75
23 Bay, Cole SO Chequamegon 34-11.50
23 Yang, Jason FR D.C. Everest 34-11.50
25 Harings, Hans JR Chetek 34-00.00
26 Fultz, Brayden SO Medford Area 33-10.75
27 Carr, Theo SO La Crosse 33-01.00
28 Hoggatt, Roderick SO Saint Croix 32-04.00
29 Holcomb, Zach JR Sparta 32-00.00
30 Thompson, Corey SO Sparta 31-09.00
31 Fritz, Wyatt FR EC Memorial 31-06.75
32 Miller, Aaron JR Chetek 31-04.25
33 Hendrickson, Dan SR Saint Croix 29-09.00
34 Schumacher, Paul FR Bloomer 29-04.00
35 Goettl, Mitch SR Bloomer 26-07.00
36 Johnson, Brandon SO Bloomer 26-04.50
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 55-10.75 2013 Bryan Caffin, Hudson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Serauskas, Charles SR Holmen 51-03.00 10
2 Shepp, Kyle SR D.C. Everest 47-03.00 8
3 Belisle, Nathan SR Athens 47-01.00 6
4 Rhinehart, Sam SR EC North 45-00.50 5
5 Belisle, Jared JR Athens 44-03.00 4
6 Bastin, Kyle SR Saint Croix 44-01.50 3
7 Wierzba, John JR D.C. Everest 43-10.50 2
8 Mueller, Zach FR D.C. Everest 42-11.00 1
9 Buckhanan, Manny JR La Crosse 41-08.00
10 Link, Justin JR Menomonie 41-00.00
10 Daniels, Jordan SR Shakopee 41-00.00
12 Frey, Nick JR Menomonie 40-07.50
13 Bakalars, Nathan JR La Crosse 40-00.50
14 Brosted, Andrew FR Cornell 39-06.00
15 Richardson, Dillon SO Chetek 38-10.00
16 Carruth, Jack SO EC North 37-09.00
17 Breeggemann, Alex JR Shakopee 37-05.50
18 Weisbrod, Noah SO La Crosse 36-08.50
19 Murray, Andrew SO Holmen 36-07.00
20 Forsman, Jay SR Saint Croix 36-06.00
21 Johnson, Dillan FR Cornell 36-00.00
22 Cegielski, Rory SR Chequamegon 35-08.00
23 Midboe, Ben SR Chetek 35-06.00
24 Martineau, Andrew SR Chi Hi 34-04.50
25 Hazelwood, Warren SR Barron 33-11.50
26 Sedlacek, Eric FR Shakopee 33-10.00
27 Graff, Logan SO Holmen 33-08.50
28 Grape, Josh FR Cornell 30-05.00
29 Naumann, Gabe FR Bloomer 29-11.00
30 Dulian, Brady SR Chi Hi 29-03.50
31 Thorgerson, Jon JR Bloomer 28-02.00
31 Skifstad, Jack SR EC North 28-02.00
33 Pepper, Michael FR Chequamegon 26-10.00
34 Hutchison, Tyler SR Athens 26-06.50
35 Wesle, Kenny SO Medford Area 25-09.00
36 Gruber, Alex JR Chi Hi 25-06.00
37 Hanson, Hunter JR Saint Croix 25-00.00
38 Stewart, Keyshawn FR Sparta 24-04.50
39 Rothlisberger, Michael JR Sparta 23-08.00
40 Kraft, Erv FR Barron 22-08.00
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Prior Lake 114.33 2) La Crosse Logan 97
3) Shakopee 54.50 4) Menomonie 53
5) Holmen 46 6) Eau Claire Memorial 38
7) Chippewa Falls 36.50 8) Athens 22
8) Medford Area 22 8) Blair - Taylor 22
11) Bloomer 20 12) Mauston 19
13) Chequamegon 15.33 14) Eau Claire North 11
15) Sparta 8 16) Saint Croix Falls 5
17) Cornell/Lake Holcomb 1.33
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) D.C. Everest 78 2) La Crosse Logan 66
3) Shakopee 65.50 4) Chippewa Falls 46
5) Holmen 44 6) Menomonie 38.50
7) Eau Claire Memorial 35 8) Chequamegon 33
9) Athens 29 10) Sparta 24
11) Chetek/Weyerhaeuser 21 12) Medford Area 20
12) Eau Claire North 20 14) Saint Croix Falls 19
15) Mauston 16 16) Blair - Taylor 11
17) Wausau West 8 18) Cornell/Lake Holcomb 5
19) Bloomer 4 20) Barron 2
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·22943 views
|