|
Our Media/Results from Ventura County XC Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2013 Results - Ventura County XC ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatCAL.com on Nov 1st 2013, 9:57pm
Website:Click here Results courtesy of Terry Hearst and Royal Results!
Ventura County XC Championships
Results available online at royalresults.com
Lake Casitas, California - 11/1/2013
Last Completed Event
Event 7 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sahm Bazargan 12 Oak Park HS 15:23.01 1
2 Mikey Giguere 12 Westlake HS 15:28.54 2
3 Garrett Reynolds SO Ventura HS 15:32.31 3
4 Michael Picchini 12 Moorpark HS 15:38.34 4
5 Juan Jimenez 11 Simi Valley HS 15:43.03 5
6 Evan Askar JR Ventura HS 15:43.58 6
7 Jimmy FitzGerald 11 Rio Mesa HS 15:47.93 7
8 Garrett Lepine 12 Simi Valley HS 15:50.83 8
9 Daniel Mountcastle JR Ventura HS 15:51.93 9
10 Logan Beteta 10 Newbury Park HS 15:52.12 10
11 Michael Powell 11 Agoura HS 15:54.78 11
12 Chris Costa 12 Westlake HS 15:59.08 12
13 Ben Thomas 12 Thousand Oaks HS 15:59.78 13
14 Kaleb Kunes 11 Buena High School 16:00.50 14
15 Brian Joerger 11 Thousand Oaks HS 16:01.04 15
16 Adan Cruz SO Ventura HS 16:01.12 16
17 Jake Whealen 10 Oak Park HS 16:03.23 17
18 Moses Bojorquez 10 Buena High School 16:03.89 18
19 Nestor Rodriguez SO Ventura HS 16:05.40 19
20 Isaiah Lozano 10 St Bonaventure HS 16:12.36 20
21 Grant Boden 11 Thousand Oaks HS 16:13.25 21
22 Jesus Leon JR Oxnard HS 16:13.94 22
23 Kyle Anderson 11 Oak Park HS 16:21.92 23
24 Andrew Witt 10 Buena High School 16:22.16 24
25 Colin Silver 12 Moorpark HS 16:22.83 25
26 Spencer Flynn 11 Thousand Oaks HS 16:23.20 26
27 Michael Gutierrez 12 Camarillo HS 16:24.41 27
28 Ryan Klachko 12 Royal HS 16:25.34 28
29 Matt Gildea 12 Thousand Oaks HS 16:26.27 29
30 Graham Rigby 11 Westlake HS 16:27.06 30
31 Matt Jimenez 11 Oak Park HS 16:28.29 31
32 Daniel Eckstrom SR Ventura HS 16:28.41 32
33 Federick Pond 12 Newbury Park HS 16:28.43 33
34 Cole Anderson 12 Simi Valley HS 16:28.80 34
35 Chris Hamilton 12 Newbury Park HS 16:29.29 35
36 David Poach 12 Royal HS 16:29.66 36
37 Jason Villanueva 12 Oak Park HS 16:29.98 37
38 Nathaniel Driggs 10 Oak Park HS 16:30.97 38
39 Adam Frey 12 Oak Park HS 16:32.43 39
40 James Coleman 10 Moorpark HS 16:35.88 40
41 Sean O'Bryan 12 Westlake HS 16:36.85 41
42 Patrick Larkin 10 Royal HS 16:37.62 42
43 Benjamin Vertelney 11 Calabasas HS 16:37.64 43
44 Luis Jaras 11 Moorpark HS 16:40.69 44
45 Jesus Vazquez 12 Channel Islands HS 16:41.88 45
46 Kyle Miller 12 Simi Valley HS 16:42.13 46
47 Christian Chacon 10 Channel Islands HS 16:42.82 47
48 Jimmy De Mello 11 Westlake HS 16:45.81 48
49 Garet Kaul 11 Moorpark HS 16:47.57 49
50 Bryce Lorentzen 12 Newbury Park HS 16:47.69 50
51 Matt Soules 11 Westlake HS 16:48.72 51
52 Jared Blatter 12 Newbury Park HS 16:49.07 52
53 Ben Newman 11 Buena High School 16:49.39 53
54 Esteban Leon JR Oxnard HS 16:49.67 54
55 Ryan Rowland 12 Simi Valley HS 16:50.06 55
56 Jonathon Cantle 11 Westlake HS 16:50.73 56
57 Rickey Ochsner 12 Camarillo HS 16:51.34 57
58 Davis Garner 12 Newbury Park HS 16:51.75 58
59 Ross Husch 11 Agoura HS 16:52.73 59
60 Logan Otten 10 Buena High School 16:53.55 60
61 Chris Trujillo 12 Thousand Oaks HS 16:54.12 61
62 Jose Arreola 12 Pacifica HS 16:54.97 62
63 Wyatt Baxter 10 Simi Valley HS 16:55.64 63
64 Andy Kaiser 11 St Bonaventure HS 16:56.85 64
65 Matthew Montebello 12 Agoura HS 16:57.30 65
66 Christian Gil 11 St Bonaventure HS 16:57.42 66
67 Matthew Griffith 12 Rio Mesa HS 16:58.15 67
68 Trevor Stangle 12 Camarillo HS 16:58.85 68
69 Alan Nichols 10 Camarillo HS 16:59.16 69
70 Daniel Gomez 9 Camarillo HS 16:59.18 70
71 Dominick Gonzalez 11 Fillmore HS 16:59.29 71
72 Eric Petersen 11 Moorpark HS 17:05.03 72
73 Daniel Haim 12 Agoura HS 17:09.24 73
74 Robert Hubbert 12 Camarillo HS 17:12.11 74
75 Esteban Tapia 10 Channel Islands HS 17:14.09 75
76 Chris Garvin 12 Thousand Oaks HS 17:14.62 76
77 Chandler Ross 11 Agoura HS 17:16.82 77
78 Mason Koscinski 12 Royal HS 17:17.40 78
79 Francisco Erazo 11 Fillmore HS 17:17.64 79
80 Sergio Navarro 11 Pacifica HS 17:21.32 80
81 Cesar Rodriguez 11 Channel Islands HS 17:22.15 81
82 Joseph Sandoval 10 St Bonaventure HS 17:24.40 82
83 Casey Sheehan 12 Newbury Park HS 17:25.43 83
84 Moises Hernandez 12 Camarillo HS 17:25.96 84
85 Aaron Wirekoon 10 Royal HS 17:26.09 85
86 Joe Cook 11 St Bonaventure HS 17:26.39 86
87 Jorge Hurtado 11 Fillmore HS 17:28.78 87
88 Sonny Vigil 11 St Bonaventure HS 17:29.59 88
89 Zachary Dingbaum 11 Moorpark HS 17:30.33 89
90 Nicolas Frias 12 Fillmore HS 17:33.11 90
91 Esteban Vasquez 12 Pacifica HS 17:34.18 91
92 Lucas Hester 12 Calabasas HS 17:34.26 92
93 Leighton Mair 10 Calabasas HS 17:36.39 93
94 Mario Gaspar 12 Fillmore HS 17:36.94 94
95 Patrick Guardian 12 Calabasas HS 17:44.32 95
96 Alan Ayala JR Hueneme HS 17:45.04 96
97 Mario Hernandez 12 Pacifica HS 17:48.38 97
98 Nicholas Stump 12 Rio Mesa HS 17:49.60 98
99 Kaden Phipps 12 Royal HS 17:51.07 99
100 Michael Dufresne 11 St Bonaventure HS 17:52.02 100
101 Cameron Botton 9 Royal HS 17:53.51 101
102 Alec Wilimovsky 11 Malibu HS 17:56.46 102
103 David Fraley 12 Rio Mesa HS 17:57.71 103
104 Frank Chavez 12 Fillmore HS 18:00.07 104
105 Andres Perez JR Oxnard HS 18:01.33 105
106 Tommy Le SR Oxnard HS 18:03.85 106
107 D.J. Torres 11 Rio Mesa HS 18:07.31 107
108 John McGraw SR Oxnard HS 18:09.19 108
109 Daniel Ayala 12 Channel Islands HS 18:10.32 109
110 Ronaldo Flores JR Oxnard HS 18:10.99 110
111 Brandon Boettcher 10 Rio Mesa HS 18:12.03 111
112 Ivan Cocarrubias 11 Channel Islands HS 18:12.66 112
113 Billy Tipp 12 Calabasas HS 18:16.50 113
114 Spencer Levin 9 Calabasas HS 18:19.14 114
115 Noah Avelino 12 Rio Mesa HS 18:19.33 115
116 Dyer Pettijohn 12 Malibu HS 18:20.96 116
117 Alex Lopez 12 Pacifica HS 18:23.11 117
118 Steve Rodriguez JR Hueneme HS 18:23.61 118
119 Landis Meyer 11 Nordhoff HS 18:23.72 119
120 Oscar Cisneros SR Hueneme HS 18:24.26 120
121 Nicholas Lewis 11 Nordhoff HS 18:28.02 121
122 Jesus Lopez 10 Channel Islands HS 18:29.27 122
123 Eric Coreas 11 Pacifica HS 18:30.37 123
124 Damian Moreno 12 Buena High School 18:33.72 124
125 Rodrigo Zaragoza SR Hueneme HS 18:39.36 125
126 Nick Ungermann 12 Agoura HS 18:48.29 126
127 Ryan Wicklund 12 Nordhoff HS 18:53.26 127
128 Robert Mummery SO Oxnard HS 19:02.83 128
129 Marco Tadeo 11 Buena High School 19:06.15 129
130 Shawn Mares SR Hueneme HS 19:12.01 130
131 Erik Rosenberg 12 Malibu HS 19:12.02 131
132 Khoi Prakasim 10 Malibu HS 19:12.33 132
133 Carlos Del Manzano 12 Nordhoff HS 19:14.17 133
134 Aiden Pascucci 12 Malibu HS 19:21.99 134
135 Angel Juarez SR Hueneme HS 19:25.15 135
136 Brandon Sanchez 11 Santa Paula HS 19:25.71
137 Jonathan Quiroz 12 Nordhoff HS 19:25.98 136
138 Tim Hennigan 11 Nordhoff HS 19:37.76 137
139 Micah Semler 9 Malibu HS 20:10.10 138
140 Henry Tolmach 11 Nordhoff HS 20:20.82 139
141 Juan Garza 12 Santa Paula HS 20:24.27
142 Miguel Nunez 11 Santa Paula HS 20:34.07
143 Devin Sarantinos 10 Malibu HS 20:34.51 140
144 Fabian Lara 12 Santa Paula HS 22:03.21
145 Nick Walker 9 Grace Brethren HS 22:47.28
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Ventura HS 53 3 6 9 16 19 32
Total Time: 1:19:14.34
Average: 15:50.87
2 Thousand Oaks HS 104 13 15 21 26 29 61 76
Total Time: 1:21:03.54
Average: 16:12.71
3 Oak Park HS 109 1 17 23 31 37 38 39
Total Time: 1:20:46.43
Average: 16:09.29
4 Westlake HS 133 2 12 30 41 48 51 56
Total Time: 1:21:17.34
Average: 16:15.47
5 Simi Valley HS 148 5 8 34 46 55 63
Total Time: 1:21:34.85
Average: 16:18.97
6 Moorpark HS 162 4 25 40 44 49 72 89
Total Time: 1:22:05.31
Average: 16:25.07
7 Buena High School 169 14 18 24 53 60 124 129
Total Time: 1:22:09.49
Average: 16:25.90
8 Newbury Park HS 180 10 33 35 50 52 58 83
Total Time: 1:22:26.60
Average: 16:29.32
9 Royal HS 269 28 36 42 78 85 99 101
Total Time: 1:24:16.11
Average: 16:51.23
10 Agoura HS 285 11 59 65 73 77 126
Total Time: 1:24:10.87
Average: 16:50.18
11 Camarillo HS 291 27 57 68 69 70 74 84
Total Time: 1:24:12.94
Average: 16:50.59
12 St Bonaventure HS 318 20 64 66 82 86 88 100
Total Time: 1:24:57.42
Average: 16:59.49
13 Channel Islands HS 357 45 47 75 81 109 112 122
Total Time: 1:26:11.26
Average: 17:14.26
14 Rio Mesa HS 382 7 67 98 103 107 111 115
Total Time: 1:26:40.70
Average: 17:20.14
15 Oxnard HS 395 22 54 105 106 108 110 128
Total Time: 1:27:17.98
Average: 17:27.60
16 Fillmore HS 421 71 79 87 90 94 104
Total Time: 1:26:55.76
Average: 17:23.16
17 Calabasas HS 436 43 92 93 95 113 114
Total Time: 1:27:49.11
Average: 17:33.83
18 Pacifica HS 447 62 80 91 97 117 123
Total Time: 1:28:01.96
Average: 17:36.40
19 Hueneme HS 589 96 118 120 125 130 135
Total Time: 1:32:24.28
Average: 18:28.86
20 Malibu HS 615 102 116 131 132 134 138 140
Total Time: 1:34:03.76
Average: 18:48.76
21 Nordhoff HS 636 119 121 127 133 136 137 139
Total Time: 1:34:25.15
Average: 18:53.03
Westlake High School - CA HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Ventura County XC Championships
Results available online at royalresults.com
Lake Casitas, California - 11/1/2013
Last Completed Event
Event 6 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sarah Baxter 12 Simi Valley HS 16:37.10 1
2 Caroline Pietrzyk 11 Malibu HS 18:05.70 2
3 Kaitlyn Wood 9 Simi Valley HS 18:24.77 3
4 Desirae Jones 11 Simi Valley HS 18:29.57 4
5 Brianne Holland 11 Royal HS 18:33.99 5
6 Beth Wade 10 Moorpark HS 18:40.11 6
7 Olivia Rosellini 11 Simi Valley HS 18:49.01 7
8 Samantha Barajas 9 Simi Valley HS 18:51.36 8
9 Sarah Riggs 11 Simi Valley HS 18:54.93 9
10 Brittany Blackwell 10 Oak Park HS 19:02.02 10
11 Macy Schmidt SO Ventura HS 19:09.88 11
12 Swathi Samuel 10 Newbury Park HS 19:10.87 12
13 Rachel Dean 12 Newbury Park HS 19:11.84 13
14 Alyssa Frank 12 La Reina HS 19:12.11 14
15 Kylee Yturralde 9 Camarillo HS 19:15.81 15
16 Yasmine Soliman 11 Simi Valley HS 19:26.68 16
17 Katrina Jenkins 11 Westlake HS 19:40.81 17
18 Karina Richman 9 Westlake HS 19:41.41 18
19 Emani Kelley JR Ventura HS 19:42.12 19
20 Nicole Burch 9 Newbury Park HS 19:44.41 20
21 Katelyn Hosch 12 Buena High School 19:46.09 21
22 Emily Beneduce 09 Oak Park HS 19:47.60 22
23 Paige Shelton SR Ventura HS 19:48.06 23
24 Natalie Acosta 10 Royal HS 19:51.55 24
25 Monika Gyalay 11 Moorpark HS 19:54.01 25
26 Naelly Contreras 10 Camarillo HS 19:57.28 26
27 Emily Amaya 12 Royal HS 19:58.72 27
28 Emma Berns 11 Oak Park HS 20:02.88 28
29 Haley Nagel 11 Camarillo HS 20:03.68 29
30 Courtney Reis 12 Moorpark HS 20:04.10 30
31 Riley Shaffer 11 Moorpark HS 20:05.39 31
32 Kiana Hope 12 Fillmore HS 20:06.91 32
33 Holly Petrusson 12 La Reina HS 20:07.86 33
34 Kori Groenveld 12 Thousand Oaks HS 20:08.89 34
35 Megan Kearney SR Ventura HS 20:10.55 35
36 Kennedy Wall 10 Newbury Park HS 20:11.31 36
37 Rebecca Guadiana SR Ventura HS 20:14.31 37
38 Mikayla Ybarra 11 Thousand Oaks HS 20:14.50 38
39 Emma O'Brien 10 Oak Park HS 20:21.56 39
40 Rosio Villalpando JR Hueneme HS 20:32.39 40
41 Lupita Perez 10 Fillmore HS 20:32.46 41
42 Jennifer Gonzalez JR Ventura HS 20:36.90 42
43 Alexis Tafoya 11 Fillmore HS 20:39.30 43
44 Ana Flores 10 Royal HS 20:39.42 44
45 Jordanna Witt 11 Westlake HS 20:44.71 45
46 Amanda Wendt 11 La Reina HS 20:47.10 46
47 Sarah Nagel 11 Camarillo HS 20:47.83 47
48 Yvette Trejo 12 Thousand Oaks HS 20:49.45 48
49 Remy Dennis 11 Agoura HS 20:49.59 49
50 Kendall Engelhardt 12 Oak Park HS 20:53.76 50
51 Auburn Griffith 10 Rio Mesa HS 20:54.41 51
52 Kenna Perez 11 Buena High School 20:57.93 52
53 Alyson Whitworth 12 Thousand Oaks HS 21:00.31 53
54 Sally Ellberg 10 Buena High School 21:01.86 54
55 Abigail Hayes 9 Westlake HS 21:02.27 55
56 Graciela Godinez 12 Thousand Oaks HS 21:04.23 56
57 Jalen Burns 9 Buena High School 21:04.43 57
58 Paige Koshe FR Ventura HS 21:05.78 58
59 Taylor Garrison 11 Agoura HS 21:05.91 59
60 Lauren Powers 10 Camarillo HS 21:06.79 60
61 Jennifer Pacheco 10 Royal HS 21:07.61 61
62 Elizabeth Ging 11 Newbury Park HS 21:10.19 62
63 Melanie Campbell 11 Buena High School 21:10.56 63
64 Morgan Hardie 11 Moorpark HS 21:14.98 64
65 Bobbi Ellias 11 La Reina HS 21:15.80 65
66 Isabella Manos 9 La Reina HS 21:15.90 66
67 Alex Castanon 12 Pacifica HS 21:16.67
68 Brooklyn Miller 11 Oak Park HS 21:18.31 67
69 Marin Lockwood 11 Camarillo HS 21:20.66 68
70 Sierra Najolia 12 Camarillo HS 21:20.74 69
71 Ana Schneider 9 Rio Mesa HS 21:21.14 70
72 Isabella Dang SR Oxnard HS 21:21.65
73 Ariana Brajkovich 11 La Reina HS 21:25.11 71
74 Sarah Lowe 10 Royal HS 21:28.14 72
75 Berenice Ceja SR Hueneme HS 21:34.53 73
76 Jordyn Vassaur 12 Fillmore HS 21:34.72 74
77 Jannessa Simental 12 Pacifica HS 21:37.58
78 Kaitlyn Jones 12 Nordhoff HS 21:40.19 75
79 Lucero Zontlimatzi JR Hueneme HS 21:47.68 76
80 Esther Loose 11 Thousand Oaks HS 21:48.43 77
81 Clarice Douille 11 Westlake HS 21:52.38 78
82 Bailey DeLuca 9 Thousand Oaks HS 21:53.34 79
83 Emily Ruble 10 Oak Park HS 21:58.87 80
84 Kaitlin Latta 11 Moorpark HS 22:02.00 81
85 Lauren Porter 11 Newbury Park HS 22:03.46 82
86 Erika Hoang 10 Newbury Park HS 22:04.79 83
87 Hannah Niehoff 9 La Reina HS 22:06.67 84
88 Clara Hernandez JR Hueneme HS 22:08.08 85
89 Eva Rivas SR Hueneme HS 22:08.97 86
90 Lauryn Pinsak 11 Rio Mesa HS 22:10.91 87
91 Nicole Golden 11 Nordhoff HS 22:11.10 88
92 Aurora Flores 10 Channel Islands HS 22:14.42 89
93 Andrea Sikra 12 Westlake HS 22:19.58 90
94 Allie Marquez 10 Buena High School 22:20.34 91
95 Kayla Chase 12 Nordhoff HS 22:20.45 92
96 Darby Tarlow 11 Calabasas HS 22:21.12 93
97 Janelle Perez 11 Channel Islands HS 22:21.82 94
98 Caitlin Myers 10 Malibu HS 22:23.34 95
99 Shannon McDermott 12 St Bonaventure HS 22:30.82
100 Briana Segoviano 10 Fillmore HS 22:33.27 96
101 Sofia Gallardo 11 Fillmore HS 22:33.36 97
102 Ana Hidalgo 12 Rio Mesa HS 22:34.17 98
103 Kyla Castillo 9 Rio Mesa HS 22:37.48 99
104 Kelsie Garrison 12 Agoura HS 22:42.59 100
105 Farah Stack 9 Malibu HS 22:48.47 101
106 Rebecca Baldree 12 Agoura HS 22:56.27 102
107 Kaitlyn Albers JR Oxnard HS 22:59.30
108 Emma Wolfgram 9 Rio Mesa HS 23:00.90 103
109 Jordan Krekorian 11 Calabasas HS 23:15.84 104
110 Brenda Morales 11 Nordhoff HS 23:19.43 105
111 Andrea Pimental 12 Pacifica HS 23:19.93
112 Devyn Weisenberger 9 Rio Mesa HS 23:31.98 106
113 Madeline Ward 10 Malibu HS 23:35.99 107
114 Candace Chavolla JR Oxnard HS 23:38.61
115 Hailey Krout 12 Nordhoff HS 23:38.70 108
116 Yuritza Alcantar JR Hueneme HS 23:59.09 109
117 Hannah Espinoza 12 Santa Paula HS 24:10.66 110
118 Jazmine Chacon SR Hueneme HS 24:30.48 111
119 Hannah Ray 11 St Bonaventure HS 24:41.07
120 Stephanie Naranjo 10 Channel Islands HS 24:42.98 112
121 Jahaira Covarrubias 12 Channel Islands HS 24:43.94 113
122 Gabby Ramirez 11 Channel Islands HS 24:47.49 114
123 Jessica Tapia 10 Channel Islands HS 24:48.11 115
124 Abigail Ralph 11 Calabasas HS 24:56.85 116
125 Hayley Sanders 11 Agoura HS 24:57.66 117
126 Haley Grant 12 Nordhoff HS 25:10.20 118
127 Megan Canales SO Oxnard HS 25:52.33
128 Emma Gallagher 10 Malibu HS 25:57.31 119
129 Catalina Vasquez 12 Santa Paula HS 26:10.82 120
130 Madeleine Romanelli 9 Grace Brethren HS 26:25.64
131 Elizabeth Fernandez 12 Santa Paula HS 26:29.63 121
132 Deisy Villasenor 12 Malibu HS 26:36.99 122
133 Marin Jentz 12 Calabasas HS 27:01.03 123
134 Louise Tomondong 11 Calabasas HS 27:15.15 124
135 Lizbeth Magana 9 Santa Paula HS 28:50.00 125
136 Rowen Blane 9 Malibu HS 29:01.23 126
137 Hailey Perez 12 St Bonaventure HS 34:16.53
138 Marisol Escobedo 10 Santa Paula HS 36:26.07 127
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Simi Valley HS 23 1 3 4 7 8 9 16
Total Time: 1:31:11.81
Average: 18:14.37
2 Ventura HS 125 11 19 23 35 37 42 58
Total Time: 1:39:04.92
Average: 19:48.99
3 Newbury Park HS 143 12 13 20 36 62 82 83
Total Time: 1:39:28.62
Average: 19:53.73
4 Oak Park HS 149 10 22 28 39 50 67 80
Total Time: 1:40:07.82
Average: 20:01.57
5 Moorpark HS 156 6 25 30 31 64 81
Total Time: 1:39:58.59
Average: 19:59.72
6 Royal HS 161 5 24 27 44 61 72
Total Time: 1:40:11.29
Average: 20:02.26
7 Camarillo HS 177 15 26 29 47 60 68 69
Total Time: 1:41:11.39
Average: 20:14.28
8 Westlake HS 213 17 18 45 55 78 90
Total Time: 1:43:01.58
Average: 20:36.32
9 La Reina HS 224 14 33 46 65 66 71 84
Total Time: 1:42:38.77
Average: 20:31.76
10 Thousand Oaks HS 229 34 38 48 53 56 77 79
Total Time: 1:43:17.38
Average: 20:39.48
11 Buena High School 247 21 52 54 57 63 91
Total Time: 1:44:00.87
Average: 20:48.18
12 Fillmore HS 286 32 41 43 74 96 97
Total Time: 1:45:26.66
Average: 21:05.34
13 Hueneme HS 360 40 73 76 85 86 109 111
Total Time: 1:48:11.65
Average: 21:38.33
14 Rio Mesa HS 405 51 70 87 98 99 103 106
Total Time: 1:49:38.11
Average: 21:55.63
15 Malibu HS 424 2 95 101 107 119 122 126
Total Time: 1:52:50.81
Average: 22:34.17
16 Agoura HS 427 49 59 100 102 117
Total Time: 1:52:32.02
Average: 22:30.41
17 Nordhoff HS 468 75 88 92 105 108 118
Total Time: 1:53:09.87
Average: 22:37.98
18 Channel Islands HS 522 89 94 112 113 114 115
Total Time: 1:58:50.65
Average: 23:46.13
19 Calabasas HS 560 93 104 116 123 124
Total Time: 2:04:49.99
Average: 24:58.00
20 Santa Paula HS 603 110 120 121 125 127
Total Time: 2:22:07.18
Average: 28:25.44
Westlake High School - CA HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Ventura County XC Championships
Results available online at royalresults.com
Lake Casitas, California - 11/1/2013
Last Completed Event
Event 5 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Sophomore
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Logan Grove 10 Agoura HS 16:41.67 1
2 Martin Wilson 10 Agoura HS 16:45.88 2
3 Cole Hoff 10 Agoura HS 16:52.41 3
4 Jace Bricker 10 Agoura HS 17:08.92 4
5 Trevor Jamison 10 Oak Park HS 17:13.93 5
6 Christian Moncada 10 Simi Valley HS 17:16.60 6
7 Roman Colao 10 Oak Park HS 17:27.61 7
8 Joshua Pattiz 10 Agoura HS 17:28.46 8
9 Kyle Legge 10 Newbury Park HS 17:31.15 9
10 Noah Perez 10 Moorpark HS 17:32.69 10
11 Ricardo Hernandez SO Hueneme HS 17:52.74
12 Ryan Brecht 10 Newbury Park HS 17:54.06 11
13 Alexander Goodwin SO Ventura HS 17:57.55 12
14 Drew Daniels 10 Moorpark HS 18:03.12 13
15 Ryan Velasco SO Ventura HS 18:03.97 14
16 Zachary Naugles SO Ventura HS 18:05.05 15
17 Jake Legge 10 Newbury Park HS 18:11.96 16
18 Justin Hawkins 10 Newbury Park HS 18:18.71 17
19 Alex Whitney 10 Newbury Park HS 18:19.23 18
20 Andrew Garcia 10 St Bonaventure HS 18:20.96
21 Alejandro Ambriz 10 Pacifica HS 18:24.58
22 Timmy Stevens 10 Thousand Oaks HS 18:25.39 19
23 Johnathon Macias 10 Buena High School 18:26.04 20
24 Jon Foreman 10 Simi Valley HS 18:26.12 21
25 Zach Aloma 10 Simi Valley HS 18:26.60 22
26 Oliver Goch 10 Moorpark HS 18:26.96 23
27 Abel Sandoval 10 Nordhoff HS 18:27.25
28 Morgan Haines 10 Westlake HS 18:28.30 24
29 Brandon Cox SO Ventura HS 18:28.63 25
30 Ranferi Perea SO Ventura HS 18:33.74 26
31 Jonathan Moore 10 Simi Valley HS 18:36.77 27
32 Christopher Lawry SO Ventura HS 18:40.42 28
33 Graham Peeples 10 Westlake HS 18:40.86 29
34 Jaime Valencia 10 Camarillo HS 18:41.22 30
35 Noah Lamb 10 Moorpark HS 18:44.52 31
36 Nicholas Schwartz SO Ventura HS 18:45.01 32
37 Rafael Wilson 10 Agoura HS 18:47.81 33
38 Joseph Clemen 10 Newbury Park HS 18:48.73 34
39 Nolan Dunn 10 Agoura HS 18:54.08 35
40 Bryce Henderson 10 Royal HS 18:55.59 36
41 Andrew Neville SO Ventura HS 18:57.73
42 Jose Rodriguez 10 Fillmore HS 18:58.27
43 Luis Mex 10 Westlake HS 19:01.95 37
44 Austin Naftel 10 Agoura HS 19:03.75
45 Ryan Gebhardt 10 Westlake HS 19:05.79 38
46 James Brutchin-Roose 10 Thousand Oaks HS 19:06.43 39
47 Brian Schmider 10 Royal HS 19:07.74 40
48 Kevin Velasquez SO Ventura HS 19:08.49
49 Nick Markarian 10 Oak Park HS 19:08.85 41
50 Hunter Rich 10 Agoura HS 19:08.91
51 Nathan Alamillo 10 Newbury Park HS 19:11.42 42
52 Laurent Beauregard SO Ventura HS 19:13.10
53 Joe Calce 10 Oak Park HS 19:14.63 43
54 Patrick Higgins 10 Buena High School 19:15.38 44
55 Dionisio Bautista 10 Moorpark HS 19:16.68 45
56 Juan Cordoba 10 Buena High School 19:19.21 46
57 Dag Forsberg 10 Westlake HS 19:21.46 47
58 Robert Santiago 10 Moorpark HS 19:22.20 48
59 Kevin Eghbali 10 Oak Park HS 19:27.13 49
60 Cesar Esperanza 10 Nordhoff HS 19:27.83
61 Owen Elliot 10 Camarillo HS 19:28.59 50
62 Clarke Miller 10 Oak Park HS 19:29.08 51
63 Brandon Cadiz 10 Buena High School 19:29.91 52
64 Shane Peterson 10 Moorpark HS 19:30.82 53
65 Rosalio Ulloa 10 Rio Mesa HS 19:40.01 54
66 Josue Baez 10 Fillmore HS 19:46.55
67 Kevin Ha 10 Oak Park HS 19:52.94 55
68 Thomas Morley 10 Westlake HS 19:53.89 56
69 Ryan Silver 10 Moorpark HS 19:55.41
70 Noah Boland SO Ventura HS 19:59.51
71 Joshua Rogers 10 Westlake HS 20:00.61 57
72 Nicholas Barker 10 Moorpark HS 20:02.09
73 Maxwell Guy 10 Moorpark HS 20:02.12
74 Nicolas Escudero 10 Moorpark HS 20:03.96
75 Luiz Rizo 10 Channel Islands HS 20:07.23
76 Rio Martinez 10 Camarillo HS 20:07.96 58
77 Nick Ramirez 10 Oak Park HS 20:11.70
78 William Albers SO Oxnard HS 20:14.57 59
79 Juan Garcia SO Ventura HS 20:15.76
80 Alejandro Nanez SO Ventura HS 20:17.45
81 Bryce Livingston 10 Agoura HS 20:19.20
82 Dylan Montiel 10 Rio Mesa HS 20:22.48 60
83 Juan Chavez 10 Moorpark HS 20:25.00
84 Jedd Ulan 10 Moorpark HS 20:26.04
85 Shane Halsema 10 Moorpark HS 20:29.73
86 Marshall Shires 10 Oak Park HS 20:31.83
87 Andrew Jespersen 10 Buena High School 20:33.32 61
88 Scott Anderson 10 Rio Mesa HS 20:33.52 62
89 Aneesh Gowri 10 Oak Park HS 20:33.58
90 Shawn Cogan 10 Rio Mesa HS 20:34.92 63
91 Trent Hall 10 Oak Park HS 20:38.63
92 Ben Kern 10 Westlake HS 20:41.48
93 Sean Francis SO Ventura HS 20:45.60
94 Fernando Acho SO Hueneme HS 20:47.06
95 Brock Allen 10 St Bonaventure HS 20:52.36
96 Tyler Langford 10 Royal HS 20:53.10 64
97 Sebastian Davies 10 Oak Park HS 20:54.03
98 Connor DeDecker 10 Westlake HS 20:55.24
99 David Hsu 10 Oak Park HS 20:56.06
100 Eric Wise 10 Buena High School 20:59.45 65
101 Isaac Loudermilk SO Ventura HS 21:03.03
102 Matthew Lim 10 Buena High School 21:03.90 66
103 Joshua Aguilera 10 Pacifica HS 21:04.52
104 Dylan Smith SO Ventura HS 21:06.28
105 Alex Cronk 10 Agoura HS 21:09.83
106 Nick Tesoro 10 Oak Park HS 21:13.83
107 Thomas Estrada 11 Thousand Oaks HS 21:15.44 67
108 Christian Garnica 10 Pacifica HS 21:16.27
109 Christopher Andersen 10 Moorpark HS 21:22.09
110 Jesse Holland 10 Camarillo HS 21:22.32 68
111 Marc Balog SO Ventura HS 21:23.30
112 Marshall Hoopingarner SO Ventura HS 21:26.37
113 Matthew Panec 10 Westlake HS 21:27.92
114 Trevor Carr SO Ventura HS 21:28.79
115 Trevor Vecchio SO Ventura HS 21:29.16
116 Alessandro Panighetti SO Ventura HS 21:31.73
117 Ilan Morad 10 Westlake HS 21:31.76
118 Quinn Mannen 10 Thousand Oaks HS 21:37.43 69
119 Nabeel Saifi 10 Oak Park HS 21:37.51
120 Armando Castillo SO Oxnard HS 21:39.54 70
121 Justin Summa 10 Camarillo HS 21:41.00 71
122 Andrew Barba 10 Rio Mesa HS 21:42.23 72
123 Connor Peebles 10 Royal HS 21:42.54 73
124 Weston Agenter 10 Moorpark HS 21:43.20
125 Cameron Kyle 10 Rio Mesa HS 21:45.92 74
126 Idan Morad 10 Westlake HS 21:51.28
127 Daniel Perez 10 Buena High School 21:53.76
128 Ernie Nombrano 10 Channel Islands HS 21:58.69
129 Jacob Hunt 10 Pacifica HS 22:01.97
130 Drew Esmay 10 Oak Park HS 22:03.60
131 Nicholas Saavedra 10 Rio Mesa HS 22:04.32 75
132 WaiHo Yuen 10 Moorpark HS 22:04.50
133 Hunter Hildalgo 10 Camarillo HS 22:07.25 76
134 Tim Cheng 10 Oak Park HS 22:09.10
135 Joshua Conner 10 Westlake HS 22:11.29
136 Anthony Dang 10 Royal HS 22:15.42 77
137 Dominic Perrino 10 Westlake HS 22:17.55
138 Marcus Chaides 10 Royal HS 22:17.77 78
139 Justin Haddox 10 Oak Park HS 22:19.02
140 Jack Whiteley 10 Oak Park HS 22:21.07
141 Garrett Webb 10 Moorpark HS 22:25.36
142 Shane Kearms 10 Camarillo HS 22:25.41 79
143 Matthew Ng 10 Westlake HS 22:28.47
144 Matthew Forbes 10 Westlake HS 22:30.97
145 Evan Jalaty 10 Buena High School 22:32.35
146 Dillon Silver 10 Nordhoff HS 22:32.38
147 Braulio Rodriguez 10 Nordhoff HS 22:33.10
148 Evan Schwartz 10 Westlake HS 22:33.12
149 Chris Cheney 10 Oak Park HS 22:37.07
150 Gabriel Pimentel SO Oxnard HS 22:38.09 80
151 Nicholas Bajada SO Ventura HS 22:50.00
152 Jacob Polidi 10 Agoura HS 22:50.08
153 Flavio Leon 10 Channel Islands HS 22:54.33
154 Kevin Nguyen 10 Moorpark HS 22:55.63
155 Juan Mazariegos SO Hueneme HS 22:58.96
156 Ryan Espinosa 10 Rio Mesa HS 22:59.46
157 Cristian Ortiz SO Oxnard HS 23:02.85 81
158 John Culhane 10 Thousand Oaks HS 23:03.59 82
159 Ethan Falls 10 Buena High School 23:06.15
160 William Alday 10 Buena High School 23:07.41
161 William Hartono 10 Moorpark HS 23:07.86
162 Cliff Danza 10 Buena High School 23:09.17
163 Jake Tackett 10 Camarillo HS 23:10.83
164 Marco Ramirez 9 Camarillo HS 23:11.16
165 Michael Satumba Jr SO Oxnard HS 23:22.83 83
166 Connor Stephens 10 Agoura HS 23:24.76
167 Mikale Suttner 10 Royal HS 23:25.77 84
168 Timothy Lin SO Ventura HS 23:49.95
169 Kern Khurana 10 Simi Valley HS 23:56.38 85
170 Andres Flores 11 Channel Islands HS 23:59.45
171 Noah Pearson 10 Rio Mesa HS 24:11.20
172 David Murillo SO Oxnard HS 24:14.80 86
173 Dean Valle 10 St Bonaventure HS 24:16.69
174 Jonathan Chang 10 Royal HS 24:22.80
175 Kyle Eidson SO Ventura HS 24:26.11
176 Javier Rivera 10 Rio Mesa HS 24:37.55
177 Ryan Interrante 10 Moorpark HS 24:42.52
178 Peter Watanabe 10 Moorpark HS 24:50.35
179 Nate Young 10 Westlake HS 24:55.94
180 Nicolas Robles SO Oxnard HS 25:07.90 87
181 Jonathan Hernandez 10 Buena High School 25:26.28
182 Ivan Vera SO Hueneme HS 26:07.27
183 Connor Richtor 10 Royal HS 26:21.48
184 Jake Stephens 10 Westlake HS 28:59.88
185 Gabe Castaneda 10 Buena High School 30:56.26
186 Ryan Whiteford 10 Buena High School 31:37.75
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Agoura HS 18 1 2 3 4 8 33 35
Total Time: 1:24:57.34
Average: 16:59.47
2 Newbury Park HS 71 9 11 16 17 18 34 42
Total Time: 1:30:15.11
Average: 18:03.03
3 Ventura HS 92 12 14 15 25 26 28 32
Total Time: 1:31:08.94
Average: 18:13.79
4 Moorpark HS 122 10 13 23 31 45 48 53
Total Time: 1:32:03.97
Average: 18:24.80
5 Oak Park HS 145 5 7 41 43 49 51 55
Total Time: 1:32:32.15
Average: 18:30.43
6 Simi Valley HS 161 6 21 22 27 85
Total Time: 1:36:42.47
Average: 19:20.50
7 Westlake HS 175 24 29 37 38 47 56 57
Total Time: 1:34:38.36
Average: 18:55.68
8 Buena High School 223 20 44 46 52 61 65 66
Total Time: 1:37:03.86
Average: 19:24.78
9 Thousand Oaks HS 276 19 39 67 69 82
Total Time: 1:43:28.28
Average: 20:41.66
10 Camarillo HS 277 30 50 58 68 71 76 79
Total Time: 1:41:21.09
Average: 20:16.22
11 Royal HS 290 36 40 64 73 77 78 84
Total Time: 1:42:54.39
Average: 20:34.88
12 Rio Mesa HS 311 54 60 62 63 72 74 75
Total Time: 1:42:53.16
Average: 20:34.64
13 Oxnard HS 373 59 70 80 81 83 86 87
Total Time: 1:50:57.88
Average: 22:11.58
Westlake High School - CA HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Ventura County XC Championships
Results available online at royalresults.com
Lake Casitas, California - 11/1/2013
Last Completed Event
Event 4 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Molly Mulay 10 Simi Valley HS 20:16.41 1
2 Greta Jursch 9 Agoura HS 20:34.10 2
3 Erin Shipstead 10 Agoura HS 20:40.04 3
4 Michelle Magnani 10 Moorpark HS 20:40.71 4
5 Marissa Gonzales 10 Camarillo HS 20:50.98 5
6 Christine Robins 9 Camarillo HS 20:51.00 6
7 Isabella Diesfeld 10 St Bonaventure HS 21:16.25
8 Hannah Kurowski 10 Camarillo HS 21:18.53 7
9 Connie Ochoa SO Ventura HS 21:20.55 8
10 Gabrielle Garrison 10 Agoura HS 21:21.06 9
11 Mayte Pacheco 10 Moorpark HS 21:21.72 10
12 Tatiana Garcia FR Ventura HS 21:21.96 11
13 Elizabeth Fedde FR Ventura HS 21:22.37 12
14 Danielle Calderon 9 Royal HS 21:29.34 13
15 Madison McLaughlin 9 Westlake HS 21:29.49 14
16 Grace Ye 10 Oak Park HS 21:39.62 15
17 Korryn Henderson 9 Moorpark HS 21:43.91 16
18 Rachel Brown 9 Newbury Park HS 21:51.67 17
19 Rebecca Schuberg 10 Moorpark HS 21:53.83 18
20 Delaney Locke 9 Royal HS 21:56.79 19
21 Amy Marshall 9 Simi Valley HS 21:56.98 20
22 Taylor Walsh 9 Simi Valley HS 21:57.10 21
23 Alix Byrd 10 Moorpark HS 21:57.60 22
24 Silvia Flores 10 Royal HS 21:59.06 23
25 Sonali Mayer 9 Camarillo HS 21:59.64 24
26 Danielle Askar FR Ventura HS 22:00.00 25
27 Catherine Masatani 9 Simi Valley HS 22:00.47 26
28 Jennifer Swieca 10 Moorpark HS 22:01.27 27
29 Kara Hewson SO Ventura HS 22:07.27 28
30 Sophie Dicesare 9 Newbury Park HS 22:09.54 29
31 Vanessa Tran 9 Camarillo HS 22:10.36 30
32 Haley Garcia SO Ventura HS 22:18.16 31
33 Samantha Paul 9 Camarillo HS 22:19.71 32
34 Brenda Garcia 10 Camarillo HS 22:20.46 33
35 Brooke Higa 10 Agoura HS 22:25.46 34
36 Ali Quezada JR Ventura HS 22:26.80 35
37 Rachel Witt 10 Buena High School 22:27.60 36
38 Victoria Loeffler 10 Agoura HS 22:34.59 37
39 Paige Creason 09 Oak Park HS 22:37.20 38
40 Nicole Pommerening 9 Thousand Oaks HS 22:38.78 39
41 Caitlyn Fastenau SO Ventura HS 22:43.31
42 Rachel Lou 9 Agoura HS 22:44.87 40
43 Aaliyah Abarca 9 Moorpark HS 22:47.93 41
44 Kyra Watters 09 Oak Park HS 22:48.42 42
45 Amy Holt 10 Thousand Oaks HS 22:55.06 43
46 Jenny Chang 9 Buena High School 23:02.59 44
47 Morgan McLaughlin 10 Westlake HS 23:07.03 45
48 Ruhi Patel 10 La Reina HS 23:08.85 46
49 Caitlin Culhane 9 Thousand Oaks HS 23:08.97 47
50 Olivia Diliberti 9 Newbury Park HS 23:10.69 48
51 Iris Shim 9 Camarillo HS 23:11.60
52 Sarah Apostolof 10 Simi Valley HS 23:11.91 49
53 Amanda Schatz 10 Westlake HS 23:12.65 50
54 Missy Marquis 9 Newbury Park HS 23:12.71 51
55 Camryn Webb FR Oxnard HS 23:14.01 52
56 Rebekah Kaiser 10 St Bonaventure HS 23:17.60
57 Michaela Wall 10 Oak Park HS 23:18.47 53
58 Emily Markarian 10 Oak Park HS 23:19.73 54
59 Gabrielle Magpantay 10 Calabasas HS 23:22.70
60 Julia Jones 10 Oak Park HS 23:27.41 55
61 Nicole Rodriguez 10 Royal HS 23:28.10 56
62 Heather Neuman 9 Simi Valley HS 23:31.96 57
63 Jolee Nieberding-Swanber 9 Buena High School 23:33.29 58
64 Brittney Novak 10 Oak Park HS 23:38.07 59
65 Molly Garcia 9 Rio Mesa HS 23:40.64 60
66 Karley Jungo 10 Nordhoff HS 23:42.72
67 Jillian Smiley 10 Thousand Oaks HS 23:44.96 61
68 Lizzie Bugtai 10 Thousand Oaks HS 23:47.36 62
69 Lindsey Austin 9 Royal HS 23:51.88 63
70 Kelly McNicoll 9 La Reina HS 23:53.80 64
71 Kamryn Jones 10 Royal HS 24:04.09 65
72 Clara Liu 10 Westlake HS 24:05.32 66
73 Hannah Chang 10 Simi Valley HS 24:10.69 67
74 Lilly Christenson 9 Buena High School 24:22.66 68
75 Lauren Morreale 10 Thousand Oaks HS 24:23.51 69
76 Maria Armenta 10 Channel Islands HS 24:25.80 70
77 Kezia Suwandhaputr 9 Calabasas HS 24:30.63
78 Nicole Schwartz 10 Oak Park HS 24:34.50
79 Esther Wang 9 Westlake HS 24:36.24 71
80 Coral Young 9 Buena High School 24:38.28 72
81 Scarlett Rojas 10 Royal HS 24:55.91 73
82 Annie Keene 9 Thousand Oaks HS 24:56.38 74
83 Spenser Vigeland 9 Westlake HS 24:56.82 75
84 Katie Johnson 10 Westlake HS 24:58.20 76
85 Alexa Cogan 10 Rio Mesa HS 25:10.75 77
86 Caleigh Jensen 9 Newbury Park HS 25:19.33 78
87 Meredith Honig 10 La Reina HS 25:28.93 79
88 Jackelyn Casarrubias SO Hueneme HS 25:33.21 80
89 Victoria Lopez 10 Channel Islands HS 25:54.73 81
90 Jessica Aragon 9 Pacifica HS 26:23.20
91 Alejandra Rodas 9 Calabasas HS 26:34.11
92 Liana Soto SO Oxnard HS 26:50.47 82
93 Madison McIlwain 9 La Reina HS 26:50.70 83
94 Brittany Yeager 9 La Reina HS 26:56.36 84
95 Melissa Yee 9 Thousand Oaks HS 26:56.94
96 Celeste Cheverez 10 Nordhoff HS 26:57.27
97 Cecily Avelino 9 Rio Mesa HS 26:57.79 85
98 Alyssa Ramirez 9 Fillmore HS 26:58.86
99 Stephanie Zhu 10 Calabasas HS 27:22.83
100 Ashley Brown 9 La Reina HS 27:40.50 86
101 Camille Spittle 10 Buena High School 27:41.49 87
102 Arisve Ordaz SO Oxnard HS 27:44.04 88
103 Erika Ruiz 10 Fillmore HS 27:45.02
104 Kaeli Almaguer 10 Fillmore HS 27:47.22
105 Lizzy Martinez 10 Pacifica HS 27:54.82
106 Amariza Almaguer 10 Fillmore HS 27:57.05
107 Briana Moralesa-Wesley 10 Rio Mesa HS 28:10.76 89
108 Joseline Vasquez SO Hueneme HS 28:12.08 90
109 Kryzz Del Manzano 10 Nordhoff HS 28:29.37
110 Kacie Westbrooks 10 Rio Mesa HS 28:32.99 91
111 Jailene Pina 9 Channel Islands HS 28:46.72 92
112 Jass Santiago SO Hueneme HS 29:01.53 93
113 Esmeralda Estrada 10 Channel Islands HS 29:11.44 94
114 Alliyah Diaz 10 Channel Islands HS 29:28.52 95
115 Paola Villegas 10 Channel Islands HS 29:29.34 96
116 Fiona Sereboff 10 La Reina HS 29:37.68 97
117 Tania Chacon SO Hueneme HS 30:04.06 98
118 Stephanie Ramirez SO Hueneme HS 30:43.23 99
119 Jacqueline Gonzalez SO Hueneme HS 33:26.54 100
120 Stephanie Quero SO Oxnard HS 35:50.23 101
121 Genesis Alejo FR Oxnard HS 35:52.91 102
122 Jessica Prado 10 Channel Islands HS 36:56.47 103
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Moorpark HS 70 4 10 16 18 22 27 41
Total Time: 1:47:37.77
Average: 21:31.56
2 Camarillo HS 72 5 6 7 24 30 32 33
Total Time: 1:47:10.51
Average: 21:26.11
3 Ventura HS 84 8 11 12 25 28 31 35
Total Time: 1:48:12.15
Average: 21:38.43
4 Agoura HS 85 2 3 9 34 37 40
Total Time: 1:47:35.25
Average: 21:31.05
5 Simi Valley HS 117 1 20 21 26 49 57 67
Total Time: 1:49:22.87
Average: 21:52.58
6 Royal HS 174 13 19 23 56 63 65 73
Total Time: 1:52:45.17
Average: 22:33.04
7 Oak Park HS 202 15 38 42 53 54 55 59
Total Time: 1:53:43.44
Average: 22:44.69
8 Newbury Park HS 223 17 29 48 51 78
Total Time: 1:55:43.94
Average: 23:08.79
9 Westlake HS 246 14 45 50 66 71 75 76
Total Time: 1:56:30.73
Average: 23:18.15
10 Thousand Oaks HS 252 39 43 47 61 62 69 74
Total Time: 1:56:15.13
Average: 23:15.03
11 Buena High School 278 36 44 58 68 72 87
Total Time: 1:58:04.42
Average: 23:36.89
12 La Reina HS 356 46 64 79 83 84 86 97
Total Time: 2:06:18.64
Average: 25:15.73
13 Rio Mesa HS 402 60 77 85 89 91
Total Time: 2:12:32.94
Average: 26:30.59
14 Oxnard HS 425 52 82 88 101 102
Total Time: 2:29:31.66
Average: 29:54.34
15 Channel Islands HS 432 70 81 92 94 95 96 103
Total Time: 2:17:47.21
Average: 27:33.45
16 Hueneme HS 460 80 90 93 98 99 100
Total Time: 2:23:34.11
Average: 28:42.83
Westlake High School - CA HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Ventura County XC Championships
Results available online at royalresults.com
Lake Casitas, California - 11/1/2013
Last Completed Event
Event 3 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Freshman
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jordan Olson FR Ventura HS 17:01.23 1
2 Bjorn Slattum 9 Thousand Oaks HS 17:27.19 2
3 Dylan Majerus 9 Agoura HS 17:38.70 3
4 Ethan Duffy 9 Newbury Park HS 17:42.46 4
5 Nick Abbinanti 9 Simi Valley HS 17:55.73
6 Jonathan Lee 9 Agoura HS 18:08.66 5
7 Juan Martinez FR Hueneme HS 18:08.91 6
8 John Marcoux FR Ventura HS 18:10.13 7
9 Jacob Harrington 9 Buena High School 18:10.86 8
10 Jacob Hernandez FR Ventura HS 18:15.73 9
11 Nicholas Randazzo FR Ventura HS 18:16.16 10
12 Sam Dennis 9 Agoura HS 18:21.18 11
13 Andre Gocke 9 Newbury Park HS 18:28.14 12
14 Fabian Roselis 9 Newbury Park HS 18:29.56 13
15 Vincent Perillo 9 Rio Mesa HS 19:01.48 14
16 Shiv Shankar 9 Westlake HS 19:07.80 15
17 Zach Sherin 09 Oak Park HS 19:08.91 16
18 Jake Schoenneman 9 Thousand Oaks HS 19:09.47 17
19 Alejandro Vieyra FR Hueneme HS 19:10.97 18
20 Joseph Flatt 9 Westlake HS 19:11.63 19
21 Wyatt McLean 9 Westlake HS 19:12.40 20
22 Franklin Reitzas 9 Agoura HS 19:21.26 21
23 Jack Selby FR Ventura HS 19:24.96 22
24 Sam Pechter 9 Newbury Park HS 19:27.37 23
25 Trevor Odell 9 Westlake HS 19:31.90 24
26 Quinn Jones 9 Westlake HS 19:38.41 25
27 Collin McCarthy 09 Oak Park HS 19:39.89 26
28 Amery Pagan 09 Oak Park HS 19:42.96 27
29 Denver Simmons 9 Thousand Oaks HS 19:48.16 28
30 Juan Vega 9 Channel Islands HS 19:48.93
31 Bradley Imhof 9 Moorpark HS 19:52.93 29
32 Luis Barriga FR Hueneme HS 19:53.51 30
33 Thorin Rosten 9 St Bonaventure HS 19:54.70
34 Trevor Sode 9 Agoura HS 19:54.75 31
35 Clay Nishi 9 Newbury Park HS 19:55.58 32
36 Derek Medrano FR Ventura HS 20:00.74 33
37 Evan Kramer 9 Camarillo HS 20:01.10 34
38 Luke Calubayan 9 Westlake HS 20:09.27 35
39 Jack Estrada 9 Rio Mesa HS 20:14.32 36
40 Blake Schaffner 09 Oak Park HS 20:23.70 37
41 Jack Wulf 09 Oak Park HS 20:27.23 38
42 Shubham Sharma 9 Moorpark HS 20:29.92 39
43 Bryce de los Reyes 9 Westlake HS 20:34.63 40
44 Lucas Schultz 9 Buena High School 20:39.69 41
45 Joshua Nadigoo 9 Westlake HS 20:40.86
46 Cole Smith 9 Newbury Park HS 20:41.49 42
47 Spencer Cefalu FR Ventura HS 20:42.87 43
48 Bryce Dearden 9 Camarillo HS 20:43.69 44
49 Austin Gilbert 09 Oak Park HS 20:45.18 45
50 Ethan Andrew 9 Agoura HS 20:47.20 46
51 Dylan Flora 9 Thousand Oaks HS 20:51.18 47
52 Zachary Derse 9 Rio Mesa HS 20:51.96 48
53 Colby Friedl 9 Westlake HS 20:52.74
54 Mason McElvain 9 Westlake HS 20:55.33
55 Jack Tingley 9 Camarillo HS 20:55.38 49
56 Johnny Garcia 9 St Bonaventure HS 20:59.49
57 Bradley Writz 9 Simi Valley HS 20:59.85
58 Jason Flittie 9 Camarillo HS 21:00.62 50
59 Quinten Caldwell 9 Moorpark HS 21:02.24 51
60 Parker Green 09 Oak Park HS 21:03.54 52
61 Gavin Williams 9 Moorpark HS 21:08.07 53
62 Patrick Bacon FR Ventura HS 21:09.91
63 Max Abele FR Ventura HS 21:10.70
64 Jonathan Castellon 9 Rio Mesa HS 21:12.53 54
65 Camden Davis 09 Oak Park HS 21:14.32
66 Daniel Kelley FR Ventura HS 21:17.91
67 Austin Holloman 9 Simi Valley HS 21:19.22
68 Spencer Espara 9 Camarillo HS 21:30.05 55
69 Spencer Brockett 9 Camarillo HS 21:32.57 56
70 Nathan Illerhaus FR Ventura HS 21:33.81
71 Gino Aparicio 9 Camarillo HS 21:33.92 57
72 Jacob Hammond 9 Rio Mesa HS 21:35.70 58
73 Elijah Daniels FR Oxnard HS 21:40.64
74 Jorge Lara FR Ventura HS 21:45.57
75 Reuben Levinson-Holly 9 Nordhoff HS 21:49.24
76 Austin O'Fallon 9 Royal HS 21:50.39
77 Sahil Sood 9 Calabasas HS 21:54.53 59
78 Jonah Bufford 9 Buena High School 21:55.13 60
79 Noah Garfinkel 09 Oak Park HS 21:56.12
80 Shaun Merritt 09 Oak Park HS 22:03.34
81 Marquis Moreno 9 Buena High School 22:04.95 61
82 Patrick Huntsinger 9 Camarillo HS 22:09.63
83 Ryan Brown 9 Rio Mesa HS 22:09.98 62
84 Andres Godinez 9 Thousand Oaks HS 22:10.80 63
85 Noah Alviz 9 Rio Mesa HS 22:15.11 64
86 Ira Sehati FR Ventura HS 22:16.19
87 Michael Sanchez 9 Buena High School 22:18.07 65
88 Damian Armenta FR Hueneme HS 22:21.03 66
89 Andrew Doody 9 Moorpark HS 22:25.94 67
90 Tristrian Anderson FR Ventura HS 22:28.32
91 Mark Pineda 9 Pacifica HS 22:30.92 68
92 Daniel Mendoza 9 Thousand Oaks HS 22:32.71 69
93 Michael Asher 09 Oak Park HS 22:33.63
94 Chandler Nelson FR Ventura HS 22:34.18
95 Jacob Schachter 9 Calabasas HS 22:34.37 70
96 Gil Dominguez 9 Camarillo HS 22:35.46
97 Layden Cole 9 Westlake HS 22:40.05
98 Gonzalo Chavez 9 Pacifica HS 22:46.59 71
99 Cristian Candelario 9 Fillmore HS 22:49.57
100 Austin Wiens FR Ventura HS 22:59.72
101 Brendan Faigenblat 9 Calabasas HS 23:00.32 72
102 Donnell Ito 9 Moorpark HS 23:05.88 73
103 Jimmy Borchard 9 Camarillo HS 23:13.66
104 Kyle McDonald 9 Buena High School 23:17.49 74
105 Cooper Miller 09 Oak Park HS 23:21.67
106 Chase Standage 9 Moorpark HS 23:23.03 75
107 Brayan Cuin FR Hueneme HS 23:25.35 76
108 Robert Ziegler 09 Oak Park HS 23:32.69
109 Alexander Zuzick 9 Moorpark HS 23:35.21
110 Michael Pillado 9 Camarillo HS 23:39.73
111 Tyler Boss 09 Oak Park HS 23:41.28
112 Josh Movich 09 Oak Park HS 23:45.83
113 Vivek Thiyagarajan 9 Moorpark HS 23:52.76
114 Caleb Watson FR Ventura HS 23:57.12
115 David Loya 9 Moorpark HS 23:57.60
116 Kyle Kennedy FR Hueneme HS 23:58.61 77
117 Jae Won In 9 Calabasas HS 24:03.76 78
118 Tyler Maa 9 Moorpark HS 24:06.42
119 John Chavez 9 Fillmore HS 24:06.74
120 Neftali Guerrero 9 Pacifica HS 24:08.64 79
121 Brian Nguyen 9 Rio Mesa HS 24:14.45
122 Erick Chavez 9 Pacifica HS 24:22.49 80
123 Nicholas Caballero 9 Camarillo HS 24:24.47
124 Matthew Pennington 9 Camarillo HS 24:37.33
125 Hans Lassen 9 Rio Mesa HS 24:40.16
126 Tyler Robinson 9 Rio Mesa HS 24:40.65
127 Andrew Stuebing 9 Camarillo HS 24:41.25
128 Sean Gaskins 9 Calabasas HS 24:46.97 81
129 Adam Smeltzer 9 Newbury Park HS 24:59.67 82
130 Sairanjith Thalanki 9 Westlake HS 25:01.36
131 Koa Johnson 9 Calabasas HS 25:06.28 83
132 Jesse Ramirez 9 Rio Mesa HS 25:13.09
133 Ricardo Cisneros FR Hueneme HS 25:19.68 84
134 Harshiel Desai 09 Oak Park HS 25:35.84
135 Clark DeVol 9 Moorpark HS 25:41.59
136 Dylan Garcia FR Ventura HS 25:45.84
137 Kangchen Tsering 9 Nordhoff HS 25:52.03
138 Jasen Bonilla FR Ventura HS 26:05.17
139 Joseph Dahl 9 Moorpark HS 26:09.89
140 Albert Zeng 9 Calabasas HS 26:17.08 85
141 James Wachsman FR Ventura HS 26:37.79
142 Michael Ferguson FR Oxnard HS 26:37.90
143 Tristan Lau 9 Calabasas HS 26:54.70
144 Elias Curry 9 Moorpark HS 27:00.66
145 David Aguilar 9 Pacifica HS 27:09.07 86
146 Herman Zheng 9 Nordhoff HS 27:28.75
147 John Ayala 9 Thousand Oaks HS 27:34.31 87
148 Andrew Specker 09 Oak Park HS 27:57.11
149 Jake Del Castillo 9 Pacifica HS 28:04.39 88
150 Jordan Toll 9 Moorpark HS 28:11.31
151 Michael Halk 9 Buena High School 28:15.27 89
152 Erminio Armenta 9 Channel Islands HS 28:16.33
153 Harrison Wang 9 Calabasas HS 28:19.26
154 Joe Coronodo 9 Pacifica HS 29:09.55 90
155 Steven Kolinsky 9 Calabasas HS 29:10.59
156 Eugene Kim 9 Camarillo HS 30:07.38
157 Kyle Brauer 9 Moorpark HS 31:07.25
158 Michael Spivey 9 Moorpark HS 31:10.56
159 Aaron MacLean 9 Moorpark HS 31:45.39
160 George Hardy 9 Camarillo HS 31:53.30
161 Victor Zhang 9 Moorpark HS 35:22.21
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Ventura HS 49 1 7 9 10 22 33 43
Total Time: 1:31:08.21
Average: 18:13.65
2 Agoura HS 71 3 5 11 21 31 46
Total Time: 1:33:24.55
Average: 18:40.91
3 Newbury Park HS 84 4 12 13 23 32 42 82
Total Time: 1:34:03.11
Average: 18:48.63
4 Westlake HS 103 15 19 20 24 25 35 40
Total Time: 1:36:42.14
Average: 19:20.43
5 Oak Park HS 144 16 26 27 37 38 45 52
Total Time: 1:39:22.69
Average: 19:52.54
6 Thousand Oaks HS 157 2 17 28 47 63 69 87
Total Time: 1:39:26.80
Average: 19:53.36
7 Hueneme HS 196 6 18 30 66 76 77 84
Total Time: 1:42:59.77
Average: 20:35.96
8 Rio Mesa HS 210 14 36 48 54 58 62 64
Total Time: 1:42:55.99
Average: 20:35.20
9 Camarillo HS 232 34 44 49 50 55 56 57
Total Time: 1:44:10.84
Average: 20:50.17
10 Buena High School 235 8 41 60 61 65 74 89
Total Time: 1:45:08.70
Average: 21:01.74
11 Moorpark HS 239 29 39 51 53 67 73 75
Total Time: 1:44:59.10
Average: 20:59.82
12 Calabasas HS 360 59 70 72 78 81 83 85
Total Time: 1:56:19.95
Average: 23:15.99
13 Pacifica HS 384 68 71 79 80 86 88 90
Total Time: 2:00:57.71
Average: 24:11.55
Westlake High School - CA HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Ventura County XC Championships
Results available online at royalresults.com
Lake Casitas, California - 11/1/2013
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Madelyn Vorgitch 12 Simi Valley HS 20:04.76 1
2 Melissa Gonzalez 12 Simi Valley HS 21:19.00 2
3 Cindy Lanuza 12 Simi Valley HS 21:30.84 3
4 Megan Carey SR Ventura HS 21:48.75 4
5 Paris Beauregard SR Ventura HS 22:16.08 5
6 Katy Hoerman 12 Oak Park HS 22:18.62 6
7 Nicole Ehlers 11 Simi Valley HS 22:24.53 7
8 Jennifer Bitterly 12 La Reina HS 22:26.29 8
9 Jianna Zeolla 11 Oak Park HS 22:39.87 9
10 Rachael Penchoen-Lin 12 Simi Valley HS 22:41.57 10
11 Melissa Chadwick SR Ventura HS 22:43.90 11
12 Monica Boedigheimer 11 Newbury Park HS 22:45.40 12
13 Christina Torigian 11 Oak Park HS 22:49.38 13
14 Thomson Elizabeth JR Ventura HS 22:58.35 14
15 Kelly Colwell 12 Westlake HS 22:59.52 15
16 Heather Bradfield 12 Moorpark HS 23:06.33 16
17 Julie Elboth SR Ventura HS 23:09.17 17
18 Taylor Ristau 11 Moorpark HS 23:09.75 18
19 Alondra Castillo JR Ventura HS 23:11.53 19
20 Jeannette Hann 11 Thousand Oaks HS 23:12.22 20
21 Keira Buchheit-Parker 10 Camarillo HS 23:12.28 21
22 Kristine Magorien 12 Camarillo HS 23:14.24 22
23 Vivanna Martinez 12 Buena High School 23:15.34 23
24 Breonna Kephart 10 Moorpark HS 23:15.87 24
25 Allyn Tolosa JR Ventura HS 23:17.65 25
26 Brianna Sedeno 12 Pacifica HS 23:18.09 26
27 Clara Schussman 11 Royal HS 23:22.54 27
28 Emily Schmitt 12 Royal HS 23:24.71 28
29 Raqi Bonilla 12 Royal HS 23:25.19 29
30 katey Gould 11 Newbury Park HS 23:26.40 30
31 Chloe Munoz SR Ventura HS 23:29.34
32 Jessica Toll 11 Moorpark HS 23:30.55 31
33 Sarah Serrano 12 Buena High School 23:33.18 32
34 Alexa Ashley 10 Westlake HS 23:33.72 33
35 Alicia Sanchez 10 Camarillo HS 23:34.52 34
36 Madison Burgess 11 Moorpark HS 23:35.38 35
37 Nina Nozzi 12 Buena High School 23:35.92 36
38 Domonique Morales 12 Buena High School 23:38.70 37
39 Sally Deng 11 Thousand Oaks HS 23:41.97 38
40 Daniela Aguilar 11 Pacifica HS 23:43.78 39
41 Hannah Schofield 9 Moorpark HS 23:48.74 40
42 Paighton Alberts FR Ventura HS 23:49.89
43 Estefany Figueroa SO Ventura HS 23:52.28
44 Kelsey Rouse 11 Moorpark HS 23:58.04 41
45 Lexi Ruth 11 Buena High School 23:58.34 42
46 Sara Heller SO Ventura HS 24:02.25
47 Chavely Avendano 11 Pacifica HS 24:04.16 43
48 Emily Hammond 11 Simi Valley HS 24:06.21 44
49 Taylor Corpuz 10 Westlake HS 24:06.67 45
50 Mikayla Fernandez 10 Royal HS 24:07.70 46
51 Amber Suchich 11 Simi Valley HS 24:12.07 47
52 Meghan O'Connell 11 Camarillo HS 24:13.62 48
53 Allison Nawroth 11 Simi Valley HS 24:14.82
54 Karli Christenson 11 Buena High School 24:15.92 49
55 Brenda Cortes 9 Camarillo HS 24:18.01 50
56 Paulina Kane 9 Agoura HS 24:18.60 51
57 Angelina Ortiz 11 Oak Park HS 24:23.43 52
58 Rachel Swanson 12 La Reina HS 24:26.88 53
59 Amy Felix FR Ventura HS 24:28.15
60 Ingrid Morales 10 Royal HS 24:28.56 54
61 Brianna Curiel FR Ventura HS 24:29.02
62 Ashley Munoz 12 Rio Mesa HS 24:32.48 55
63 Mariana Fonseca SR Ventura HS 24:33.74
64 Emma Lopez 10 Camarillo HS 24:40.06 56
65 Sarah Koberling 11 Simi Valley HS 24:42.36
66 Bijou De Jong 10 Agoura HS 24:47.72 57
67 Summer Shuskey 10 Royal HS 24:47.75 58
68 Sophie West 12 Rio Mesa HS 24:48.47 59
69 Danica Dickison 11 La Reina HS 24:49.31 60
70 Sami Watts 9 Simi Valley HS 24:54.38
71 Leslie Ambriz 11 Pacifica HS 24:54.43 61
72 Giselle Alcaraz 11 Pacifica HS 24:55.70 62
73 Brianna Mendoza 12 Thousand Oaks HS 24:56.94 63
74 Jackie Fiacco 10 Camarillo HS 25:07.04 64
75 Kelly Fahy 10 Westlake HS 25:08.19 65
76 Sherry Mou 11 Moorpark HS 25:10.17
77 Cristina Gonzales 11 Pacifica HS 25:11.64 66
78 Jane Waldron 12 Oak Park HS 25:14.28 67
79 Molly Bradford 9 Moorpark HS 25:15.63
80 Madison DeLuca 11 Thousand Oaks HS 25:19.76 68
81 Heather Longstaff 12 Agoura HS 25:22.66 69
82 Christina Pham 11 Newbury Park HS 25:24.83 70
83 Tami Curl SO Ventura HS 25:26.01
84 Katlin Hughes 11 Thousand Oaks HS 25:26.71 71
85 Elisabeth Doody 11 Moorpark HS 25:28.98
86 Lauren Duerfeldt 10 Oak Park HS 25:33.56 72
87 Faith Myles 10 Simi Valley HS 25:36.81
88 Amanda Reilly 10 Oak Park HS 25:36.84 73
89 Morgan Evans 10 Westlake HS 25:37.57 74
90 Amber Smith 12 Rio Mesa HS 25:41.34 75
91 Karina Aragon 12 Pacifica HS 25:43.35 76
92 Manuela Rodriques 10 Oak Park HS 25:45.47
93 Kristin Yniquez 12 Newbury Park HS 25:46.50 77
94 Liat Kedar 10 Oak Park HS 25:48.01
95 Sarah Reyes SR Ventura HS 25:51.78
96 Gabby Sones FR Ventura HS 25:55.05
97 Teal Helms 12 Simi Valley HS 25:55.43
98 Melissa Moors 10 Newbury Park HS 25:56.80 78
99 Charotte Cook FR Ventura HS 25:57.36
100 Jasmine Bixler 9 Moorpark HS 25:58.09
101 Desirae Cox 12 Nordhoff HS 25:59.10 79
102 Zoe Harrison 10 Westlake HS 26:03.33 80
103 Jeanette Hernandez FR Ventura HS 26:07.03
104 Leslie Perez JR Hueneme HS 26:09.16 81
105 Amy DeLuca 12 Oak Park HS 26:11.01
106 Amber Toliver SR Oxnard HS 26:11.14 82
107 Andrea Bendik 10 Simi Valley HS 26:13.04
108 Zoe Chittick 09 Oak Park HS 26:15.48
109 Emily Jones 9 Moorpark HS 26:20.74
110 Summer Lugo 10 Simi Valley HS 26:23.01
111 Sienna Stevens 12 Simi Valley HS 26:25.72
112 Molly Gallagher 10 Malibu HS 26:27.81
113 Sienna Robles FR Ventura HS 26:28.92
114 Maleni Esquivel 11 Nordhoff HS 26:28.94 83
115 Maria Soto 10 Nordhoff HS 26:29.63 84
116 Brooke Stuart 12 La Reina HS 26:30.30 85
117 Melanie Hottendorf JR Hueneme HS 26:30.82 86
118 Karina Sermeno 9 Westlake HS 26:33.71 87
119 Samira Bell 9 Westlake HS 26:36.46
120 Miriam Cisneros 12 Rio Mesa HS 26:36.73 88
121 Anne Adachi 11 Moorpark HS 26:37.46
122 Mackie Golub 12 Agoura HS 26:37.98 89
123 Rebecca Stelman 10 Agoura HS 26:38.12 90
124 Nicloe Kababt 9 Simi Valley HS 26:40.14
125 Mary Ihrke JR Oxnard HS 26:43.37 91
126 Madison Toyama 10 Camarillo HS 26:45.16
127 Natalie Cornejo 11 Nordhoff HS 26:45.68 92
128 Laura Cervantes 12 Pacifica HS 26:47.62
129 Olivia Frasher 11 La Reina HS 26:50.10 93
130 Madison Hinz 10 Moorpark HS 26:50.79
131 Kelly Albers SR Oxnard HS 26:50.81 94
132 Liliana Torres 10 Moorpark HS 26:51.16
133 Brianna Jimenez 10 Moorpark HS 26:53.17
134 Rebekah Dutter 9 Camarillo HS 26:54.06
135 Karen Europa 12 Moorpark HS 26:54.58
136 Danielle Berejikian 9 Camarillo HS 26:55.24
137 Carah Dorthalina 10 Thousand Oaks HS 26:56.61 95
138 Brooke Miller 9 Royal HS 26:56.80 96
139 Allison Weisenfeld 9 Westlake HS 26:57.49
140 Kirsten Randall 12 Camarillo HS 26:58.17
141 Cassidy Dickson 10 Moorpark HS 27:01.27
142 Montana Panec 9 Westlake HS 27:02.48
143 Emily Kinnaman 9 Buena High School 27:02.82 97
144 Bailey McKenna 11 Rio Mesa HS 27:04.60 98
145 Amanda Mohabeer 10 Oak Park HS 27:05.29
146 Samantha Pedeferri 10 Camarillo HS 27:05.33
147 Stephanie Rivera 10 Oak Park HS 27:06.27
148 Alia Bastian 12 Simi Valley HS 27:09.08
149 Andrea Vargas FR Ventura HS 27:09.38
150 Viviana Najera 9 Camarillo HS 27:09.97
151 Erika Texin 11 Fillmore HS 27:11.20
152 Sarah White 10 Camarillo HS 27:14.14
153 Hannah Vasquez 11 Fillmore HS 27:16.83
154 Megan Schulze 10 Agoura HS 27:19.16 99
155 Sydney Stenzel 9 Royal HS 27:19.44
156 Danielle Zilberberg 9 Calabasas HS 27:21.62 100
157 Caitlyn Lauchner 10 Moorpark HS 27:22.37
158 Emily Bouchard 11 Buena High School 27:24.73
159 Tyler Smith 11 Oak Park HS 27:25.89
160 Paola Navarro JR Hueneme HS 27:29.37 101
161 Kailyn Shigematsu 11 Royal HS 27:29.76
162 Angelica Veyna FR Ventura HS 27:32.29
163 Sana Shah 10 Moorpark HS 27:34.75
164 Sophia Gigliotti 10 Oak Park HS 27:36.10
165 Lauren Ruffing 9 Westlake HS 27:37.91
166 Monique Almodovar SR Ventura HS 27:39.55
167 Grace Camenker 12 La Reina HS 27:40.26 102
168 Katelyn Bautista 9 Calabasas HS 27:41.17 103
169 Graciela Mendoza 10 Simi Valley HS 27:41.45
170 Anna Rajala 9 Buena High School 27:42.72
171 Kennedy Rose 12 La Reina HS 27:47.23 104
172 Leslie Sandoval 12 Simi Valley HS 27:47.77
173 Isabella Dake 10 Westlake HS 27:50.79
174 Itzel Garcia SR Hueneme HS 27:50.96 105
175 Alyssa Walike 10 Oak Park HS 27:54.89
176 Jasmin Carranza 12 Pacifica HS 27:57.67
177 Claire Sheller 9 La Reina HS 28:02.01
178 Raevyn Walker 10 Newbury Park HS 28:09.12 106
179 Emily Thiele 10 Moorpark HS 28:23.57
180 Jasmine Robinson 9 Westlake HS 28:26.79
181 Jackie Mellring SO Ventura HS 28:31.06
182 Sierra Brown 10 Agoura HS 28:34.70 107
183 MaKenna Brown 11 Newbury Park HS 28:40.62 108
184 Isabel Ortega JR Oxnard HS 28:43.02 109
185 Ryana Aguilera FR Ventura HS 28:44.28
186 Ashley Fabillaran JR Oxnard HS 28:46.48 110
187 Alondra Lopez 11 Pacifica HS 28:48.11
188 Deja Legato 9 Calabasas HS 28:53.96 111
189 Alexis White 12 Rio Mesa HS 28:54.90 112
190 Mariah Wilkie 9 Camarillo HS 28:55.65
191 Alisa Orlowsky 9 Westlake HS 28:59.78
192 Michelle Grunberg 10 Oak Park HS 29:01.96
193 Alianna Decastro 11 Oak Park HS 29:06.55
194 Sarah lee 10 Oak Park HS 29:09.61
195 Katherine Hill 10 Westlake HS 29:14.21
196 Cailan Ackerman 9 Thousand Oaks HS 29:16.15 113
197 Eliana Schulner 11 Oak Park HS 29:19.51
198 Sarah Frerer 9 Simi Valley HS 29:21.43
199 Hayley Boomhower 12 Simi Valley HS 29:25.10
200 Elizabeth Ghattas 10 Moorpark HS 29:26.65
201 Karen Patterson JR Oxnard HS 29:33.20 114
202 Carolina Ramirez 11 Pacifica HS 29:37.02
203 Rachel Hu 09 Oak Park HS 29:37.05
204 Mia Schembri 11 Nordhoff HS 29:39.12 115
205 Christine Le 9 Rio Mesa HS 29:42.37 116
206 Breanna Villanueva 11 Pacifica HS 29:43.37
207 Angel Martinez 9 Rio Mesa HS 29:44.38
208 Danette Coronado FR Ventura HS 29:47.33
209 Melissa Sanchez 10 Rio Mesa HS 29:48.18
210 AnaKarina Andrade 9 Royal HS 29:52.26
211 Madeline Reznick 10 Westlake HS 29:54.84
212 Samantha Gong SR Oxnard HS 29:58.39 117
213 Anais Castellanos 9 Camarillo HS 30:07.46
214 Diana Perez SR Hueneme HS 30:09.75 118
215 Samantha Fong 10 Buena High School 30:15.30
216 Lindsay Vieira 10 Rio Mesa HS 30:21.11
217 Arielle Zvingler 9 Calabasas HS 30:27.20 119
218 Alexandra Gallo 9 Rio Mesa HS 30:29.03
219 Candice Perez 9 Rio Mesa HS 30:39.60
220 Theresia Schoenhoff 11 Moorpark HS 30:43.48
221 Sidney Schroeder 10 Buena High School 30:45.30
222 Mayra Sanchez JR Oxnard HS 30:46.71
223 Kirby Simpson 9 Westlake HS 30:47.85
224 Goretti De Jesus JR Oxnard HS 30:53.95
225 Makenzie Mullens 10 Moorpark HS 31:08.14
226 Ashley Fontanille 10 Camarillo HS 31:12.11
227 Julianne Juarez 12 Rio Mesa HS 31:20.70
228 Taylor Mooney 10 Camarillo HS 31:21.03
229 Aimee Campbell SR Oxnard HS 31:23.29
230 Cristina Sanchez JR Hueneme HS 31:26.90 120
231 Brianna Betancourt 10 Rio Mesa HS 31:36.22
232 Emily Darrow 9 Calabasas HS 31:36.51 121
233 Charlie Bruton 9 Camarillo HS 31:41.50
234 Ellile Queen JR Ventura HS 31:42.26
235 Angelica Tapia 12 Rio Mesa HS 31:42.89
236 Karely Santiago JR Hueneme HS 31:43.74 122
237 Jena Weinberger 11 Malibu HS 31:45.39
238 Joie Cosentino 10 Malibu HS 31:49.50
239 Alex Lopez 12 Oak Park HS 31:54.78
240 Jennifer Mayemura 12 Oak Park HS 31:56.33
241 Alejandra Heredia JR Hueneme HS 32:06.75
242 Julia Salas 9 Camarillo HS 32:11.97
243 Maria Orellana 10 Westlake HS 32:16.11
244 Kamryn Stewart FR Ventura HS 32:25.42
245 Martha Gonzales 12 Pacifica HS 32:30.99
246 Grace Carey 9 Buena High School 32:38.91
247 Alyssa Thompson 10 Moorpark HS 32:40.47
248 Annie Parrone 10 Oak Park HS 32:58.10
249 Marcela Andrade JR Hueneme HS 33:06.88
250 Michelle Golshani SR Oxnard HS 33:27.21
251 Jackie Guzman 12 Pacifica HS 33:29.32
252 Grace McBride 11 Westlake HS 33:59.03
253 Mayte Guzman 10 Nordhoff HS 34:29.24 123
254 Madeline Ortiz JR Hueneme HS 34:44.83
255 Olivia Hill 10 Rio Mesa HS 35:01.59
256 Cecilia Garcia JR Oxnard HS 35:09.97
257 Vanessa Lopez 12 Rio Mesa HS 35:19.23
258 Camille Abare 11 Moorpark HS 35:29.91
259 Lizeth Castenada JR Hueneme HS 35:48.11
260 Jasmin Martinez JR Hueneme HS 37:09.76
261 Brittany Rabelo JR Hueneme HS 37:14.31
262 Miriam Pastrana 10 Channel Islands HS 37:41.76
263 Jazmine Garcia SR Hueneme HS 37:53.84
264 Melanie Cruz JR Hueneme HS 40:08.63
265 Cindy Gallardo JR Hueneme HS 40:20.73
266 Arleen Rangel 12 Pacifica HS 43:12.00
267 Maria Baez 12 Moorpark HS 44:17.00
268 Asley Gonzalez 12 Pacifica HS 44:43.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Simi Valley HS 23 1 2 3 7 10 44 47
Total Time: 1:48:00.70
Average: 21:36.14
2 Ventura HS 51 4 5 11 14 17 19 25
Total Time: 1:52:56.25
Average: 22:35.25
3 Moorpark HS 124 16 18 24 31 35 40 41
Total Time: 1:56:37.88
Average: 23:19.58
4 Oak Park HS 147 6 9 13 52 67 72 73
Total Time: 1:57:25.58
Average: 23:29.12
5 Buena High School 170 23 32 36 37 42 49 97
Total Time: 1:58:01.48
Average: 23:36.30
6 Camarillo HS 175 21 22 34 48 50 56 64
Total Time: 1:58:32.67
Average: 23:42.54
7 Royal HS 184 27 28 29 46 54 58 96
Total Time: 1:58:48.70
Average: 23:45.74
8 Pacifica HS 231 26 39 43 61 62 66 76
Total Time: 2:00:56.16
Average: 24:11.24
9 Westlake HS 232 15 33 45 65 74 80 87
Total Time: 2:01:25.67
Average: 24:17.14
10 Thousand Oaks HS 260 20 38 63 68 71 95 113
Total Time: 2:02:37.60
Average: 24:31.52
11 Newbury Park HS 267 12 30 70 77 78 106 108
Total Time: 2:03:19.93
Average: 24:39.99
12 La Reina HS 299 8 53 60 85 93 102 104
Total Time: 2:05:02.88
Average: 25:00.58
13 Agoura HS 356 51 57 69 89 90 99 107
Total Time: 2:07:45.08
Average: 25:33.02
14 Rio Mesa HS 375 55 59 75 88 98 112 116
Total Time: 2:08:43.62
Average: 25:44.73
15 Nordhoff HS 453 79 83 84 92 115 123
Total Time: 2:15:22.47
Average: 27:04.50
16 Oxnard HS 486 82 91 94 109 110 114 117
Total Time: 2:17:14.82
Average: 27:26.97
17 Hueneme HS 491 81 86 101 105 118 120 122
Total Time: 2:18:10.07
Average: 27:38.02
18 Calabasas HS 554 100 103 111 119 121
Total Time: 2:26:00.46
Average: 29:12.10
Westlake High School - CA HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Ventura County XC Championships
Results available online at royalresults.com
Lake Casitas, California - 11/1/2013
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Evangelista Francisco JR Ventura HS 16:57.31 1
2 Abhishek Bhutada 12 Oak Park HS 17:17.30 2
3 Tomas Snyder JR Ventura HS 17:22.53 3
4 Ryan Finch 11 Westlake HS 17:27.94 4
5 Ryker Wall 12 Newbury Park HS 17:28.87 5
6 Andrew Franke 12 Simi Valley HS 17:29.37 6
7 Ricardo Cortes 11 Camarillo HS 17:34.28 7
8 Emerson Lindenlaub 11 Westlake HS 17:38.74 8
9 Chris Adams 11 Newbury Park HS 17:42.40 9
10 Ryan Morrissey 12 Oak Park HS 17:42.62 10
11 Gerardo Rodriguez 11 Fillmore HS 17:45.99 11
12 Jacob Ayala JR Ventura HS 17:46.45 12
13 Alex Fealy 11 Westlake HS 17:50.47 13
14 Nate Blonsky 12 Agoura HS 17:54.04 14
15 Connor Sullivan 11 Simi Valley HS 17:57.34 15
16 Tyler Quinn 12 Oak Park HS 17:58.52 16
17 Ferid Ruano 11 Moorpark HS 18:03.31 17
18 Derek Townsley 12 Oak Park HS 18:04.14 18
19 Elliot Johnston 11 Camarillo HS 18:05.60 19
20 Cole Triebold 12 Camarillo HS 18:08.21 20
21 Damien Antonio 11 Camarillo HS 18:10.34 21
22 Jesus Armenta SR Ventura HS 18:12.61 22
23 Paul Gillis-Smith 11 Moorpark HS 18:16.71 23
24 Bryan Byrd 12 Agoura HS 18:18.22 24
25 John Arndt 12 Thousand Oaks HS 18:18.95 25
26 Julian Rios 11 Pacifica HS 18:21.28 26
27 Spencer Halsema 12 Moorpark HS 18:21.52 27
28 Rune Reimertz 12 Oak Park HS 18:22.70 28
29 Tyler Smith 12 Newbury Park HS 18:23.63 29
30 Ammon Forston 12 Agoura HS 18:23.97 30
31 Nathan Malinowski 11 Camarillo HS 18:24.74 31
32 Nick Merrell 12 Camarillo HS 18:24.83 32
33 Edward Si 11 Thousand Oaks HS 18:26.10 33
34 Brendan Miles 12 St Bonaventure HS 18:27.95 34
35 Brett Rietveld 11 Simi Valley HS 18:29.07 35
36 Arjun Viray 12 Simi Valley HS 18:29.95 36
37 Brian Gaul 11 Agoura HS 18:31.37 37
38 Nikolas VanKeersbilck 11 Camarillo HS 18:31.50 38
39 Michael Mayper 11 Camarillo HS 18:32.75
40 Rene Duenas 12 Pacifica HS 18:33.25 39
41 Matthew Barrus 11 Newbury Park HS 18:35.12 40
42 Joel Flores 11 Camarillo HS 18:35.88
43 Conrad Lightfoot 12 Oak Park HS 18:40.38 41
44 Cesar Fernandez 12 Channel Islands HS 18:43.82 42
45 Peter Young SR Ventura HS 18:46.35 43
46 Hunter Jamison 12 Oak Park HS 18:50.73 44
47 Philip Astor 12 Westlake HS 18:52.54 45
48 Henry Mills 11 Camarillo HS 18:53.03
49 James Whiteley 11 Oak Park HS 18:57.84
50 Christopher Raum 11 Moorpark HS 18:58.16 46
51 Dante Gigliotti 12 Oak Park HS 18:58.34
52 Richard Mendoza 12 Simi Valley HS 19:00.28 47
53 Alex Ramirez 11 Buena High School 19:00.78 48
54 Vincent Medina 11 Rio Mesa HS 19:01.54 49
55 Samuel Soltan 12 Rio Mesa HS 19:02.68 50
56 Michael Enriquez 12 Thousand Oaks HS 19:04.14 51
57 James Abarca 11 Moorpark HS 19:05.25 52
58 Joaquin Magpantay 11 Calabasas HS 19:05.60 53
59 David Wooley 11 Newbury Park HS 19:06.43 54
60 Zachary Bear 11 Oak Park HS 19:06.65
61 Ryan Harris 11 Oak Park HS 19:06.69
62 Kevin Norgaard 10 Newbury Park HS 19:06.92 55
63 Erik Flores 11 Channel Islands HS 19:07.43 56
64 Timur Vural 11 Westlake HS 19:07.45 57
65 Kritin Karkare 11 Westlake HS 19:13.58 58
66 Ryan Barroso 12 Camarillo HS 19:15.22
67 Sante Aguirre 11 Westlake HS 19:17.65 59
68 Chris Kephart 11 Royal HS 19:17.97
69 Stefan Rodriguez 11 Simi Valley HS 19:24.97 60
70 Malco Magana 12 Fillmore HS 19:26.21 61
71 Andrew Gambon 11 Camarillo HS 19:28.44
72 Dustin Nunez 12 Channel Islands HS 19:28.75 62
73 Brian. Schwartz 11 Oak Park HS 19:29.07
74 Julio C Chavez 12 Moorpark HS 19:29.56 63
75 Savino Avanes 12 Moorpark HS 19:34.27 64
76 Josh Eady 11 Newbury Park HS 19:40.50 65
77 Neil Reed 11 Thousand Oaks HS 19:43.22 66
78 Zachary Smith SR Ventura HS 19:43.90 67
79 Joseph Mendez 12 Buena High School 19:48.67 68
80 Jesse Hurtado 12 Channel Islands HS 19:49.74 69
81 Marcus Herzog 11 Moorpark HS 19:50.24
82 Michael Frank 12 St Bonaventure HS 19:51.28 70
83 Lee Alvarez 11 Channel Islands HS 19:51.74 71
84 Thomas Storetuedt 12 Oak Park HS 19:56.24
85 Shayne Sanchez 11 St Bonaventure HS 19:56.30 72
86 Jack Ito 12 Rio Mesa HS 19:57.90 73
87 Adan Sosa 12 Pacifica HS 20:00.35 74
88 Neil O'Bryan 12 Westlake HS 20:00.66
89 Oliver Sosa 11 Pacifica HS 20:01.71 75
90 Jason Ruiz 11 St Bonaventure HS 20:01.97 76
91 Matt Sauber 12 Thousand Oaks HS 20:04.08 77
92 Ryan Pitt 9 Calabasas HS 20:04.32 78
93 Aleksander Lie 12 Oak Park HS 20:04.97
94 Evan Velasco 12 Newbury Park HS 20:06.20
95 Brendon Lau 11 Calabasas HS 20:10.20 79
96 Benjamin Gurarie 11 Agoura HS 20:11.76 80
97 Tristan Todd 12 Agoura HS 20:12.63 81
98 Geovani Cruz SR Ventura HS 20:13.09 82
99 Bryan SantaCruz 12 Oak Park HS 20:14.25
100 Johnny Khaw 11 Oak Park HS 20:14.90
101 Alexander Barry 11 Calabasas HS 20:15.93 83
102 Jonathan Zybert 11 Moorpark HS 20:16.95
103 Christopher Meugniot 11 Buena High School 20:19.76 84
104 Sergio Flores 11 Channel Islands HS 20:20.65 85
105 Jesus Sandoval 11 Pacifica HS 20:21.33 86
106 Harrison Parks 11 Royal HS 20:21.67
107 Christopher Fisher 12 Oak Park HS 20:22.36
108 Ross Edwards 11 Calabasas HS 20:25.70 87
109 Clayton Williams 11 Agoura HS 20:27.05 88
110 Nathan Le 11 Moorpark HS 20:27.74
111 Tal Roded 12 Oak Park HS 20:30.20
112 Alex Flynn 11 Newbury Park HS 20:31.00
113 John Kazen 12 Westlake HS 20:31.18
114 Makani Cartwright SR Ventura HS 20:32.95
115 Nick Martinez 12 Buena High School 20:33.91 89
116 Mitchell Aronoff 10 Calabasas HS 20:37.11 90
117 Branden Dale JR Oxnard HS 20:38.26 91
118 Nick Hartke 11 Thousand Oaks HS 20:41.48 92
119 Kingston Willis JR Ventura HS 20:42.30
120 Jordan Epstein 12 Oak Park HS 20:43.13
121 Michael Adachi 11 Moorpark HS 20:43.83
122 Andrew Clear 11 Thousand Oaks HS 20:46.50 93
123 Michael Found-Looney 12 Moorpark HS 20:47.50
124 Sean Fulham 12 Camarillo HS 20:48.33
125 Benjamin Too 11 Oak Park HS 20:50.89
126 Brent Kelly 10 Newbury Park HS 20:51.71
127 Cole Selby SR Ventura HS 20:52.12
128 Alec Forston 11 Agoura HS 20:53.73
129 Sean Plank 11 Moorpark HS 20:55.58
130 Gabriel Fajl 11 Oak Park HS 20:55.86
131 Andrew LaGuardia 12 Moorpark HS 21:01.92
132 Jaime Ramirez SR Ventura HS 21:03.31
133 Stephen Gerken 12 Westlake HS 21:04.87
134 Jordan Blair 11 Moorpark HS 21:05.33
135 Eric Navarette JR Hueneme HS 21:06.84 94
136 Marco Leyva JR Hueneme HS 21:09.30 95
137 Matthew Garcia 11 Camarillo HS 21:09.90
138 Zohair Mohidin 11 Moorpark HS 21:10.22
139 Tommy Fiacco 12 Camarillo HS 21:12.07
140 Zane Shires 12 Oak Park HS 21:12.22
141 Christian Rayfield 11 Calabasas HS 21:13.21 96
142 Arvind Gouttumukkala 11 Moorpark HS 21:16.58
143 William Zolfaghari 11 Moorpark HS 21:19.05
144 Chris Coronado 12 Rio Mesa HS 21:20.61 97
145 Jaime Valdovinos 12 Fillmore HS 21:21.43 98
146 Angel Castaneda 12 Rio Mesa HS 21:21.78 99
147 Brian Schwartz 12 Oak Park HS 21:22.69
148 Carlos Mendoza 12 Buena High School 21:24.41 100
149 Liam Faherty 11 Agoura HS 21:32.65
150 Joseph Gonzales 10 Newbury Park HS 21:33.16
151 James Gebhard 11 Oak Park HS 21:34.53
152 Mateos Jabbaz-Mouam 11 Calabasas HS 21:35.55
153 Austin Jelinski 11 Agoura HS 21:36.54
154 David Lai 12 Pacifica HS 21:37.42 101
155 Michael Mamigonian 11 Simi Valley HS 21:38.42 102
156 Kyle Rivera JR Oxnard HS 21:40.69 103
157 Adrian Carrasco JR Hueneme HS 21:42.93 104
158 Johnathan Sze 11 Moorpark HS 21:46.10
159 Alex Appelrouth 12 Oak Park HS 21:46.30
160 Manny Guzman 11 Westlake HS 21:46.61
161 Adrian Carbonida 12 Pacifica HS 21:50.96 105
162 Gavin Idol 11 Newbury Park HS 21:51.93
163 Daniel Renteria JR Oxnard HS 21:52.87 106
164 Jordan Rayfield 11 Calabasas HS 21:57.03
165 Aaron Morales Schmidt 12 Rio Mesa HS 22:00.78 107
166 Oscar Porras-Chacon 11 Oak Park HS 22:06.65
167 Francisco Raigoza 11 Moorpark HS 22:07.31
168 Max Jensen 9 Malibu HS 22:08.53 108
169 Drew Idol 10 Newbury Park HS 22:08.69
170 Christian Sanchez 12 Rio Mesa HS 22:08.78 109
171 Daniel Ramirez JR Ventura HS 22:10.37
172 Sam Trower 11 Oak Park HS 22:12.04
173 Anthony Larin 12 Fillmore HS 22:14.21 110
174 Dylan Basco JR Oxnard HS 22:14.53 111
175 Jake La Rosa 12 Pacifica HS 22:14.88
176 Christian Mendoza 11 Moorpark HS 22:21.64
177 Zubin Verma 11 Oak Park HS 22:21.96
178 Griffin Gilmore 12 Oak Park HS 22:27.88
179 Edgar Cerda 12 Pacifica HS 22:29.75
180 Matt Van Zandt 12 Westlake HS 22:32.98
181 Sean Jacobson 11 Westlake HS 22:43.91
182 Fernando Jimenez 12 Rio Mesa HS 22:45.21
183 Ozzie Mercado 11 Camarillo HS 22:50.16
184 Jesse Conchas 12 Buena High School 22:57.35 112
185 Austin Adams 12 St Bonaventure HS 23:00.86 113
186 Ryan Wexler 11 Westlake HS 23:06.04
187 Charles Kwansy 11 Buena High School 23:08.20 114
188 Adrian Martinez 12 Nordhoff HS 23:09.78
189 Raudel Martinez JR Hueneme HS 23:10.20 115
190 Nick Mac Lea 11 Westlake HS 23:13.76
191 Linus Gordon 12 Malibu HS 23:15.94 116
192 Marco Lopez 11 Pacifica HS 23:16.53
193 Joseph Perez 11 Buena High School 23:17.13
194 Alonzo Martinez JR Ventura HS 23:17.36
195 Ethan Arnold 12 Rio Mesa HS 23:18.56
196 Jason Gundayo 12 Pacifica HS 23:21.54
197 Timothy Milles 11 Oak Park HS 23:22.92
198 Jacob Rothschild 11 Thousand Oaks HS 23:23.33
199 Ben Le 9 Malibu HS 23:25.79 117
200 Samuel Cvijanovich JR Oxnard HS 23:25.93 118
201 Ryan Young 11 Moorpark HS 23:28.87
202 Caleb Rosenfeld 11 Calabasas HS 23:31.92
203 Isaak Hernandez 11 Camarillo HS 23:34.13
204 Troy Gewant 9 Malibu HS 23:49.96 119
205 Hunter Lai 11 Westlake HS 23:53.23
206 Ben Lang 11 Royal HS 23:53.83
207 Isai Bolanos 11 Fillmore HS 23:55.03 120
208 Andrew Westlund 12 Buena High School 23:59.83
209 Richard Negrete 12 Pacifica HS 24:01.05
210 Jaime Le 9 Malibu HS 24:12.62 121
211 Isaiah Martinez SO Hueneme HS 24:21.13 122
212 Michael Garside 12 Pacifica HS 24:21.31
213 Amando Alvarez 11 Rio Mesa HS 24:27.11
214 Dionicio Garcia JR Hueneme HS 24:34.43 123
215 Jeff Borreta 12 Pacifica HS 24:51.05
216 Max Bartolomea 11 Oak Park HS 24:55.82
217 Ira Morris SR Oxnard HS 25:02.08 124
218 John Cortes JR Oxnard HS 25:02.89 125
219 Jacky Zheng 11 Nordhoff HS 25:07.39
220 Jose Rangel SR Hueneme HS 25:29.17 126
221 Stephen Gutierrez 12 Pacifica HS 25:33.22
222 Kyle Van Landingham 11 Thousand Oaks HS 25:34.41
223 Pedro Jauregui 12 Pacifica HS 25:43.72
224 Juan Quero JR Oxnard HS 26:00.39
225 Brian Abanico 12 Rio Mesa HS 26:00.65
226 Erik Anderson 12 Rio Mesa HS 26:03.47
227 Kendrich Dimalanta 11 Thousand Oaks HS 26:34.05
228 Artrose Tuano 11 Pacifica HS 26:57.71
229 Samuel Dominguez 11 Moorpark HS 27:09.92
230 Tanner Cereghino 11 Thousand Oaks HS 27:22.79
231 Benedico Rosario JR Oxnard HS 27:31.63
232 Yannick Barron SR Oxnard HS 28:02.48
233 Tim Woodard 11 Moorpark HS 28:13.65
234 Sean Hannigan 10 Malibu HS 29:04.62 127
235 Alvaro Sanchez 11 Pacifica HS 29:58.23
236 Eduardo Garcia 11 Pacifica HS 30:12.73
237 Josh Johnson 10 Malibu HS 30:38.63 128
238 Zach Ackerman 11 Thousand Oaks HS 31:32.16
239 Alonso Torres SO Oxnard HS 32:10.75
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Oak Park HS 74 2 10 16 18 28 41 44
Total Time: 1:29:25.28
Average: 17:53.06
2 Ventura HS 81 1 3 12 22 43 67 82
Total Time: 1:29:05.25
Average: 17:49.05
3 Camarillo HS 98 7 19 20 21 31 32 38
Total Time: 1:30:23.17
Average: 18:04.64
4 Westlake HS 127 4 8 13 45 57 58 59
Total Time: 1:30:57.14
Average: 18:11.43
5 Newbury Park HS 137 5 9 29 40 54 55 65
Total Time: 1:31:16.45
Average: 18:15.29
6 Simi Valley HS 139 6 15 35 36 47 60 102
Total Time: 1:31:26.01
Average: 18:17.21
7 Moorpark HS 165 17 23 27 46 52 63 64
Total Time: 1:32:44.95
Average: 18:32.99
8 Agoura HS 185 14 24 30 37 80 81 88
Total Time: 1:33:19.36
Average: 18:39.88
9 Thousand Oaks HS 252 25 33 51 66 77 92 93
Total Time: 1:35:36.49
Average: 19:07.30
10 Channel Islands HS 300 42 56 62 69 71 85
Total Time: 1:37:01.48
Average: 19:24.30
11 Pacifica HS 300 26 39 74 75 86 101 105
Total Time: 1:37:17.92
Average: 19:27.59
12 St Bonaventure HS 365 34 70 72 76 113
Total Time: 1:41:18.36
Average: 20:15.68
13 Rio Mesa HS 368 49 50 73 97 99 107 109
Total Time: 1:40:44.51
Average: 20:08.91
14 Calabasas HS 380 53 78 79 83 87 90 96
Total Time: 1:40:01.75
Average: 20:00.35
15 Buena High School 389 48 68 84 89 100 112 114
Total Time: 1:41:07.53
Average: 20:13.51
16 Fillmore HS 400 11 61 98 110 120
Total Time: 1:44:42.87
Average: 20:56.58
17 Oxnard HS 529 91 103 106 111 118 124 125
Total Time: 1:49:52.28
Average: 21:58.46
18 Hueneme HS 530 94 95 104 115 122 123 126
Total Time: 1:51:30.40
Average: 22:18.08
19 Malibu HS 581 108 116 117 119 121 127 128
Total Time: 1:56:52.84
Average: 23:22.57
Read more: 2013 Results - Ventura County Championships 2013-11-01 CA - DyeStat.com TFX - The Internet Home of High School Track, Field and Cross Country |
What a meet for records! Much of focus was (rightly) on the Simi Valley girls and the mighty Sarah Baxter, who destroyed Jordan Hasay's course record of 17:04 with a 16:37 clocking! The Simi girls also did a number of their own record, putting up a new best mark of 91:11.
But the shocker of the day has to be the Ventura boys. They surprised a bit with their finish at Mt. Sac, but their Ventura County finish was on another level. The boys went 79:14 for a 15:50.8 average, on a course that is closer to Woodward Park that Mt. Sac in terms of time. To put it in perspective, this is the best time run on the course since 1994 when the Thousand Oaks state championship team went 78:22 - and there have been many state caliber teams that have taken on the course since. And they are a YOUNG team, with 2 sophs and 3 juniors in their scoring 5.
The already crowded stable of D1 state contenders just got a little more crowded.
Lake Casitas Course Records
You can also check out the new Ventura County Website if you haven't already, which includes course records and past results.