|
Our Media/Results from LSU Cross Country Invitational
Our Results2014 Results - LSU Cross Country InvitationalPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Sep 20th 2014, 7:08pm
Website:Click here Results by: Cajun Timing Men's 5K
Place Team
1 LSU 18
2 SE Louisiana 72
3 New Orleans 98
4 Xavier-Louisiana 123
5 Jackson St 130
6 Loyola-New Orleans 132
7 Nicholls St 141
Men's 5K
Place Team Time
1 Phillip Primeaux LSU 15:16.92
2 Philip Dempsey LSU 15:42.32
3 Harry Wiggins SE Louisiana 15:47.72
4 Bryan Mutell LSU 15:49.30
5 Travis Pope LSU 15:54.30
6 Jack Wilkes LSU 15:57.78
7 Joe St. Cyr LSU 15:57.97
8 Dc Lipani LSU 16:01.67
9 Max Miller Unattached 16:02.55
10 Paul Freese Loyola-New Orleans 16:06.77
11 Kwame Jackson Xavier-Louisiana 16:15.94
12 Daniel Tanner LSU 16:19.18
13 Bryan Stamey LSU 16:24.45
14 Evan Wesslund Unattached 16:29.14
15 Mark Primeaux Unattached 16:32.97
16 Jared Robertson New Orleans 16:34.97
17 D`ante Almo Jackson St 16:39.50
18 Isaiah Gilbert SE Louisiana 16:41.13
19 Sebie Oneil Nicholls St 16:42.97
20 Clayton O'Callaghan New Orleans 16:53.80
21 Brent Kitto Xavier-Louisiana 16:55.91
22 Stephen Cassingham SE Louisiana 16:57.42
23 Edmund Pine New Orleans 16:59.84
24 Joseph Edwards SE Louisiana 17:00.22
25 Michael Perez SE Louisiana 17:04.92
26 Christopher August Xavier-Louisiana 17:05.51
27 Michael Batson New Orleans 17:15.47
28 Aaron Koenck Unattached 17:19.72
29 Jonathan Malbrue Loyola-New Orleans 17:30.47
30 James Curtis Jackson St 17:31.17
31 Andrew Brouillette SE Louisiana 17:39.97
32 Reece Vitale Nicholls St 17:44.18
33 Ibrahim Hinds Jackson St 17:50.27
34 Peter Alleman Nicholls St 17:54.48
35 Trey Capello SE Louisiana 17:54.55
36 Mike Corso Loyola-New Orleans 17:55.74
37 Alex Holden SE Louisiana 17:57.97
38 Tyler Waggenspack SE Louisiana 18:00.61
39 Jacques Williams Jackson St 18:02.23
40 Shehu Inuwa New Orleans 18:02.24
41 Peyton Bock Loyola-New Orleans 18:15.22
42 Alonte' Landry US Express 18:15.76
43 Emmanuel Deteige Xavier-Louisiana 18:38.63
44 Stephan Torry Unattached 18:49.23
45 Jake Lee Nicholls St 18:54.47
46 Leonel Moreno SE Louisiana 18:56.97
47 Tommie Johnson Jackson St 19:05.70
48 Alexander Morano Loyola-New Orleans 19:06.72
49 Matthew Brouillette SE Louisiana 19:13.22
50 Kane Daigle Nicholls St 19:13.44
51 Dario Scantlebury New Orleans 19:54.22
52 Eclecius Franklin Jackson St 20:06.97
53 Brendon Bowser Nicholls St 21:06.64
54 Christopher Kennie Xavier-Louisiana 25:50.60
Women's 5K
Place Team
1 LSU 22
2 SE Louisiana 77
3 Xavier-Louisiana 92
4 Nicholls St 93
5 Loyola-New Orleans 109
6 New Orleans 116
Women's 5K
Place Team Time
1 Morgan Schuetz LSU 18:15.14
2 Celia Zaeringer SE Louisiana 18:27.32
3 Chaiss Matthews LSU 18:34.41
4 Tessni Carruthers Nicholls St 18:35.88
5 Andria Aguilar LSU 18:41.35
6 Ashley Welborn LSU 18:51.51
7 Andrea Maxwell LSU 18:59.68
8 Catherine Fakler Xavier-Louisiana 19:10.99
9 Letizia Titon New Orleans 19:35.38
10 Danielle Avery LSU 19:38.21
11 Clarissa Smith SE Louisiana 19:46.91
12 Haley Milsark Loyola-New Orleans 19:51.16
13 Jenna Walker LSU 19:52.91
14 Rebecca Little LSU 20:02.82
15 Ashley Johnson Nicholls St 20:04.41
16 Elizabeth Dunning LSU 20:10.92
17 Haley Gregoire SE Louisiana 20:21.66
18 Carley Boyce LSU 20:33.67
19 Hannah Dougherty Loyola-New Orleans 20:34.35
20 Monica Guillot Unattached 20:36.36
21 Hali Yarmush Xavier-Louisiana 21:04.91
22 Callie Willcox New Orleans 21:09.43
23 Hannah Naquin Nicholls St 21:22.37
24 Hannah Deworth LSU 21:40.33
25 Carlie Calais Xavier-Louisiana 21:42.37
26 Katie Neil SE Louisiana 21:46.42
27 Hannah Finnegan Xavier-Louisiana 21:51.93
28 Denise Powell Loyola-New Orleans 22:04.92
29 Emily Martinez New Orleans 22:27.67
30 Reeka Belton Xavier-Louisiana 22:34.42
31 Savanah Norman Unattached 22:48.44
32 Callie Scull Nicholls St 22:51.94
33 Laura Lewing Unattached 23:05.66
34 Emma Larson Loyola-New Orleans 23:38.60
35 Jennifer Ernst SE Louisiana 23:59.42
36 Rebecca Callaway New Orleans 24:39.29
37 Rachaunte Colebrook Nicholls St 25:23.58
38 Ashleigh Sparks Loyola-New Orleans 25:40.30
39 Terrain Guaff Nicholls St 27:05.10
40 Julia Sweeney Loyola-New Orleans 27:14.92
41 Raquel Derganz Baker Loyola-New Orleans 27:27.67
42 Ivy Ainsworth SE Louisiana 28:03.81
43 Rebecca Lassalle New Orleans 28:28.59
44 Lakayla Lafrance New Orleans 28:28.60
45 Sharron Ourso SE Louisiana 30:08.94
46 Addison Martinez SE Louisiana 30:13.60
47 Kierra Crews SE Louisiana 32:24.42
48 Whitney Adams SE Louisiana 32:27.42
High School Boys 5K
Place Team
1 John Curtis 19
2 Episcopal of Acadiana 69
3 Comeaux 73
4 East Ascension 115
5 Christian Life 118
6 St. Amant 149
High School Boys 5K
Place Name Team Time
1 Devyn Keith John Curtis 16:00.93
2 Curt Knight Jackson Academy 16:09.45
3 Randy Carter, Jr. Jehovah-Jireh Christian 17:09.56
4 Dylan Dunford Comeaux 17:15.49
5 Austin Brown John Curtis 17:15.65
6 Zachary Barthel John Curtis 17:21.45
7 Trey Stewart John Curtis 17:33.52
8 Tyler Dugas John Curtis 17:43.92
9 A.j. Stone Unattached 17:52.26
10 Nick Dugas Comeaux 18:00.70
11 Kaleb Chanet East Ascension 18:19.70
12 Henry Schneider Episcopal of Acadiana 18:27.43
13 Denton Young John Curtis 18:29.94
14 Derrick Williams John Curtis 18:37.80
15 Chris Matise John Curtis 18:46.12
16 Ethan Weaver John Curtis 18:54.64
17 Dawson McCulloch Christian Life 19:10.20
18 Oliver Vreeland Episcopal of Acadiana 19:10.67
19 Brayden Hernandez Episcopal of Acadiana 19:12.85
20 Westin Williams Christian Life 19:14.15
21 Brady Mitchell John Curtis 19:40.70
22 Riley Nickel Episcopal of Acadiana 19:44.23
23 Daniel Magann Episcopal of Acadiana 19:45.40
24 Justin Unger John Curtis 19:49.48
25 James Brown John Curtis 19:51.31
26 Drake Broussard Episcopal of Acadiana 19:52.95
27 Malik Boutte Comeaux 19:57.20
28 Alex Keller John Curtis 20:09.23
29 Brenden McCloud East Ascension 20:23.84
30 Conrad Grieff East Ascension 20:38.68
31 Christian Roper Comeaux 20:41.51
32 Matthew Pernicario John Curtis 20:43.54
33 Colby Lavergne Comeaux 20:44.45
34 Austin Parent St. Amant 20:48.84
35 Malcolm Costa Christian Life 20:49.50
36 Sebastian Magann Episcopal of Acadiana 20:52.45
37 Eber Rivas St. Amant 20:56.35
38 Matthew Pisani Episcopal of Acadiana 21:03.67
39 Reid Ledet East Ascension 21:19.30
40 Jeremiah Joseph Comeaux 21:29.87
41 Matthew Rosendale St. Amant 21:49.52
42 Joshua Colon St. Amant 22:03.19
43 Jack Allen Christian Life 22:09.90
44 Dominic Berthelot Episcopal of Acadiana 22:16.20
45 Josh Marker Comeaux 22:21.70
46 Taylor Braud Christian Life 22:31.45
47 Kalen Daniel Christian Life 22:34.70
48 Alex Campbell Christian Life 22:38.70
49 Nathaniel Carmouche St. Amant 22:48.94
50 Slaven Dragovic Christian Life 22:59.89
51 Ellis Hernandez Episcopal of Acadiana 23:16.95
52 Felix Koslowski Christian Life 23:28.45
53 Keil Bauer Christian Life 23:31.40
54 Colin Campbell East Ascension 23:38.98
55 Sam Plauche Episcopal of Acadiana 23:55.61
56 Johnny Pitts Jehovah-Jireh Christian 24:02.89
57 Richard Donaldson St. Amant 24:15.45
58 Jerrick Bridges Comeaux 24:18.45
59 Matthew Murray Christian Life 24:35.23
60 Eric Brown Jehovah-Jireh Christian 24:40.50
61 Adam Smith Episcopal of Acadiana 24:42.70
62 Adam Diaville St. Amant 24:56.12
63 Gatlin Matherne St. Amant 24:57.34
64 Kolby Kunefke St. Amant 25:07.12
65 Arenaj Bradley Comeaux 25:15.10
66 Garrett Parks St. Amant 25:29.10
67 Hunter Metzel Comeaux 25:30.93
68 Beaux Roy St. Amant 25:32.70
69 Logan Byars St. Amant 26:09.15
70 David Louis Episcopal of Acadiana 26:44.12
71 Jordan Schmidt St. Amant 26:44.70
72 Kyle Lachney Christian Life 26:48.41
73 Michael Hinojosa St. Amant 27:31.95
74 Jon Hebert Comeaux 27:46.93
75 Zackary Tedeton East Ascension 31:52.21
High School Girls 5K
Place Team
1 Episcopal 27
2 John Curtis 55
3 Episcopal of Acadiana 91
4 Comeaux 98
5 East Ascension 104
6 St. Amant 143
High School Girls 5K
Place Team Time
1 Abbie Harrelson Unattached 19:37.20
2 Alicia Stamey Episcopal 19:48.78
3 Hayley Schwab Episcopal 19:57.12
4 Adele Broussard Episcopal 21:05.31
5 Troianna Gause John Curtis 21:28.25
6 Samantha Withers Episcopal of Acadiana 21:29.63
7 Jasmine Smith Comeaux 21:44.60
8 Breanna Elliott Christian Life 21:49.38
9 Lauren Marker Comeaux 22:23.27
10 Grace Pecoraro Episcopal of Acadiana 22:29.13
11 Logan Melancon John Curtis 22:31.82
12 Lauren Hoff Episcopal 22:33.63
13 Megan Stauss Episcopal 22:47.63
14 Ashley Wingerter John Curtis 22:57.63
15 Nicole Lejeune East Ascension 23:04.88
16 Hannah Ivory John Curtis 23:05.36
17 Aimee Claire Whitehurst Episcopal 23:13.38
18 Madelyn Myers John Curtis 23:34.39
19 Katherine Lejeune East Ascension 23:47.43
20 Cole Massengale Episcopal 24:24.52
21 Alicia Lejeune East Ascension 24:42.38
22 Erin Cain St. Amant 25:01.14
23 Claire Storement Episcopal of Acadiana 25:05.56
24 Interiano Victoria John Curtis 25:06.64
25 Raquel Gonzalez St. Amant 25:28.38
26 Margaret Lejeune East Ascension 25:50.14
27 Madison Underwood Episcopal 26:00.96
28 Brittnee Flowers Episcopal 26:08.47
29 Brianna Rios Comeaux 26:41.22
30 Jenna Bordelon John Curtis 26:46.89
31 Jessica Tetnowski Episcopal of Acadiana 26:52.80
32 Catherine Torrey Comeaux 27:00.31
33 Mary Harrell Episcopal 27:15.38
34 Rivers Sydney John Curtis 27:18.89
35 Arden Frantzen Episcopal of Acadiana 27:23.89
36 Lloren Lawrence St. Amant 27:32.61
37 Claire Pham Episcopal of Acadiana 27:39.80
38 Riley Regira East Ascension 27:47.82
39 Lani Orgeron Comeaux 27:53.52
40 Ariel Ballard St. Amant 27:53.52
41 Alli Despeaux John Curtis 28:06.94
42 Kaitlin Lind East Ascension 28:55.84
43 Shianne Unger John Curtis 29:07.30
44 Ashlyn Woolsey Christian Life 29:21.55
45 Ashley Ruiz Christian Life 29:23.37
46 Brittanie Rios Comeaux 29:30.75
47 Simone Plauche Episcopal of Acadiana 29:33.64
48 Destinee Yancich John Curtis 30:04.14
49 Meghan Muscarello East Ascension 30:09.10
50 Soyan Stewart East Ascension 30:10.53
51 Fiona Tozer Episcopal 30:14.62
52 Jillian Parks St. Amant 30:29.89
53 Katelyn Buhler St. Amant 30:35.39
54 Madeline Lato St. Amant 30:41.28
55 Cristina Colon St. Amant 30:45.67
56 Brandi Bernard John Curtis 30:54.30
57 Zhitao Zheng Christian Life 31:25.64
58 Libby Menard Episcopal of Acadiana 31:31.39
59 Alyssa Swindell St. Amant 31:42.13
60 Heather Magann Episcopal of Acadiana 33:02.64
61 Miranda Templet East Ascension 33:32.92
62 Olivia Tidwell Comeaux 33:41.39
63 Litzy Martinez East Ascension 33:54.40
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·67683 views
|