|
Our Media/Results from Bowdoin Park Cross Country Classic
THE 9th ANNUAL
BOWDOIN PARK
CROSS COUNTRY
CLASSIC
Saturday, September 26, 2015 first race 10:00 am
Site of the NYS Federation Championship Meet & NIKE Cross Nationals NY & NE Regional qualifiers
**** We will have Varsity, JV, and freshman races****
Bowdoin Park is a Dutchess County Park located on the banks of the beautiful Hudson River. This meet is being held on one of the premier cross country courses in NY and the North East. The Championship 5K course features a 600 meter starting area, wide trails, challenging hills and great viewing. The starting line can accommodate 300+ runners. The runners can be seen for a majority of their race. The race is run entirely on grass or trails. The freshmen race will be 3K.
Give your athletes the opportunity to run at the same meet as National Champions - Aisling Cuffe 2010 NXN Individual Champion and Christian Brothers Academy of Lincroft, NJ 2011 NXN Team Champions.
Bowdoin Park (85 Sheafe Road, Wappingers Falls, NY) is located 10 miles south of Poughkeepsie, NY. It is 10 miles north of I-84, approximately 105 miles from Scranton PA, 85 miles from Albany NY,
40 miles from Danbury CT and 75 miles from NYC.
The meet is open to all schools in New York (inc. NYC PSAL & NY CHSAA) Connecticut, Maine,
Massachusetts, New Jersey, New Hampshire, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island & Vermont.
All necessary sanctions have been applied for.
National Federation of State High Schools Association (NFHS) rules apply.
NY State jewelry rule applies. Only watches are permitted to be worn.
We will have two varsity boys and two varsity girls races as well as one or two JV boys & one or two JV girl’s races. In order to enter the JV race you must enter & run a Varsity team. Races will begin at 10:00 am and go off every 30 minutes. Varsity races (5K) will be followed by JV races (5K). The Freshmen races (3K) will follow the JV races.
All races will be equally seeded.
Individual awards will be given to the first 25 runners in each race.
(Medals only in the Freshmen races. No team scoring in the Freshmen races.)
Plaques will be awarded to the top 3 teams in each Varsity race
Tee shirts will be awarded to the 7 members of the winning team in each Varsity race.
Plaques will be awarded to the top 2 teams in each JV races
RACE SCHEDULE
10:00 am Varsity Girls I
10:30 am Varsity Boys I
11:00 am Varsity Girls II Should any of the Varsity II races not be necessary due to entries
11:30 am Varsity Boys II the race schedule will be shifted forward
12:00 pm JV Girls I
12:30 pm JV Boys I
1:00 pm JV Girls II Should any of the JV II races not be necessary due to entries
1:30 pm JV Boys II the race schedule will be shifted forward
2:00 pm Freshmen Girls
2:30 pm Freshmen Boys
Spectator parking will be restricted to the area on the top of the hill near the park entrance. Only team busses and officials will be allowed to park at the bottom of the hill near the finish area.
There is a handicapped parking area at the bottom of the hill near the finish area.
Ken Kraft home 845-471-9140 cell 845-235-6880
email [email protected]
Public Works - Parks:Bowdoin Park
Dutchess County Tourism - Heart of the New York Hudson River Valley
Change (8/11):
The 9th Annual Bowdoin Park Cross Country Classic will be using http://www.milesplit.com for all entries.
STEP 1. Go to http://www.milesplit.com click on Calendar; scroll down to September 26, 2015. Click on online entry under Bowdoin XC Classic and enter your athletes.
STEP 2. After you have submitted the roster of athletes on www.milesplit.com, print and complete the official payment form (below) and enclose it with your payment or voucher payable to DCTOCA and send to Hank Albertelli DCTOCA Treasurer(address below).
In order to be entered in the meet you must complete both Step 1 & Step 2.
OUT-OF-STATE Schools MUST have their online entry in no later than 3:00 pm EDT Saturday, August 29, 2015. In order for this meet to be properly sanctioned the out-of-state team names must be submitted to NFHS 20 days prior to the meet.
No out-of-state entry will be accepted after 3:00 pm EDT Saturday, August 29, 2015.
If any out-of-state school insists on being entered in the meet after the August 29 deadline they will be subject to an additional $50 late fee.
NY STATE Schools your online entry deadline is Friday, September 18, 2015.
No NY State entry will be accepted after Friday, September 18, 2015.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Each Varsity team $40.00 only one boys and one girls team per school
Each JV team* $40.00* unlimited teams allowed (maximum of 7 runners each team*)
Each Frosh team $40.00 unlimited (minimum fee $40 add $6 per runner after first 7)
School saver $160.00 one Var. boys, one Var. girls, one JV boys, one JV girls
one Frosh boys, one Frosh girls - Maximum of 7 runners each team
*JV ONLY – up to 4 additional JV runners may be entered beyond the max. of 7 to a JV team. Added fee is $6.00 each runner entered. (11 runners equals one JV team; 12 runners equals a second JV
*Additional JV teams cost $40.00 per team.
*Once an additional JV team is submitted you have incurred the $40.00 additional charge.
***Please note you are paying for the number of athletes names entered not the number of runners you bring on race day!!!
The MAXIMUM entry per school is $250.00.
The DCTOCA Tax ID # 14-1578589
Send the completed payment form and payment to:
Hank Albertelli, DCTOCA Treasurer
17 River Point Road
Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
THE 9th ANNUAL BOWDOIN PARK CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
Saturday, September 26, 2015
OFFICIAL PAYMENT FORM
This payment form must be received on or before September 18, 2015.
Please enclose payment or school voucher made out to “DCTOCA”
NYS Section ______ Class_____ School Enrollment________
School_____________________________________ School Phone_____________________
School Address_______________________________________________________________
Boys Coach_____________________________ Girls Coach____________________________
Boys Coach email________________________ Girls Coach email_______________________
Boys Coach Cell Phone___________________ Girls Coach Cell Phone___________________
1 Varsity Boys team one 7-runner team $40.00 $
2 Varsity Girls team one 7-runner team $40.00 $
3 JV Boys each 7-runner team $40.00 $
Additional JV boys # @ 6.00/ea $
4 JV Girls each 7-runner team $40.00 $
Additional JV girls # @ 6.00/ea $
5 Freshman Boys Minimum entry $40.00 $
Additional Frosh Boys # $6.00 $
Additional Frosh boys teams # $40.00 $
6 Freshman Girls Minimum entry $40.00 $
Additional Frosh Girls # $6.00 $
Additional Frosh girls teams # $40.00 $
School Saver Entry One team in all 6 categories $160.00 $
Maximum School Entry Unlimited JV and Frosh teams $250.00 $
Checks should be made payable to: DCTOCA DCTOCA Tax ID # 14-1578589
Return this form with entry fee, voucher or claim form before September 18, 2015 to:
Hank Albertelli, DCTOCA Treasurer
17 River Point Road
Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Our Results2015 Results - Bowdoin Park Cross Country ClassicPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Sep 21st 2015, 6:44pm
Website:Click here Results by: Fulton Accurate Timing Bowdoin Park Classic - 9/26/2015
Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls, NY
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gess, Briana Haddonfield Mem, NJ 18:26.51 1
2 Howard, Jillian Weston, MA 19:22.76 2
3 Turner, Jillian New Providence, NJ 19:30.94 3
4 Pennacchio, Caroline Briarcliff 20:02.67 4
5 Walker, Sarah Germantown Frien 20:15.54 5
6 Mialhe, Lou Princeton, NJ 20:23.86 6
7 Weiner, Natalie Rye 20:25.00 7
8 Bremer, Kalie East Greenwich, RI 20:25.27 8
9 Kaulbach, Griffin Germantown Frien 20:33.56 9
10 Bonnet, Kaitlyn Haddonfield Mem, NJ 20:40.21 10
11 Bombassei, Devon Briarcliff 20:46.16 11
12 MacDonald, Emma East Greenwich, RI 20:49.06 12
13 Rao, Saroja Briarcliff 20:50.92 13
14 Turner, Kelsey New Providence, NJ 20:52.89 14
15 Trenholm, Izzy Princeton, NJ 20:53.23 15
16 Friscia, Megan New Providence, NJ 20:57.20 16
17 Miller, Izzy Haddonfield Mem, NJ 21:00.37 17
18 Poisel, Bridget Haddonfield Mem, NJ 21:12.19 18
19 Jones, Louise Nyack 21:12.50 19
20 Lynch, Lauren Haddonfield Mem, NJ 21:13.74 20
21 Taylor, Chloe Princeton, NJ 21:14.00 21
22 Wistar, Alice Germantown Frien 21:14.35 22
23 Dwyer-mcnulty, Sheena Red Hook 21:19.87 23
24 McCrudden, Natalie Haddonfield Mem, NJ 21:22.29 24
25 Berman, Rachel East Greenwich, RI 21:22.54 25
26 Hartmanshenn, Anne Fleur Princeton, NJ 21:23.91 26
27 Zeto, Sarah New Providence, NJ 21:34.07 27
28 Deakin, Ashton East Greenwich, RI 21:48.04 28
29 Minor, Lilly Haddonfield Mem, NJ 21:50.24 29
30 Hocking, Elise Germantown Frien 21:53.18 30
31 Eglinton, Emma Weston, MA 21:57.49 31
32 Gelard, Sophia Briarcliff 22:08.88 32
33 Michaelides, Mia Red Hook 22:20.39 33
34 Salvadore, Lauren East Greenwich, RI 22:25.51 34
35 Augustine, Kathryn Weston, MA 22:27.80 35
36 Keating, Jacquelyn New Providence, NJ 22:38.00 36
37 Smith, Sophia Germantown Frien 22:41.81 37
38 Pope, Lauren New Providence, NJ 22:42.98 38
39 Hutchins, Celia Nyack 22:45.06 39
40 Wu, Aileen Princeton, NJ 22:52.25 40
41 Giacalone, Nicole New Providence, NJ 22:54.24 41
42 Palacios, Kaitlyn Nyack 22:57.16 42
43 Morzano, Isabella Weston, MA 23:06.04 43
44 Donoghue, Mary Briarcliff 23:14.03 44
45 Tolbert, Giovanna Cardinal Spellman 23:48.48
46 Basler, Sarah East Greenwich, RI 23:57.40 45
47 Komita Moussa, Ella Germantown Frien 24:12.35 46
48 Baisley, Paige Beacon 24:20.98
49 Cole, Allison Nyack 24:26.08 47
50 Rickles, Molly Briarcliff 24:30.55 48
51 Bruno, Kira Red Hook 24:57.10 49
52 Lehman, Vivian Weston, MA 25:23.86 50
53 Hori, Emma Rye 26:10.72 51
54 Hutchins, Chloe Nyack 26:11.12 52
55 Stack, Julia Rye 26:50.03 53
56 Mazzola, Emilie Briarcliff 26:54.70 54
57 Fitzsimmons, Nicole Nyack 26:58.52 55
58 Zulch, Jessica Red Hook 26:59.93 56
59 Schmitz, Caitlin Red Hook 27:23.33 57
60 Ackert, Haley Rye 27:26.84 58
61 Lopez-hernandez, Maria Red Hook 27:33.38 59
62 Williams, Erica Weston, MA 27:37.35 60
63 Yesko, Cara LI Lutheran 28:45.18 61
64 Cardali, Kamryn LI Lutheran 29:55.29 62
65 Dempsey, Lauren Rye 30:31.27 63
66 Mcgowan, Jackalynn Rye 30:38.54 64
67 Wright, Solonge Cardinal Spellman 30:50.21
68 Uriarte, Ruth Nyack 32:02.83 65
69 Vega, Samantha Cardinal Spellman 32:30.37
70 Siino, Alexis LI Lutheran 32:56.72 66
71 Leddy, Camryn LI Lutheran 33:16.39 67
72 Morgan, Safia Cardinal Spellman 34:00.73
73 Ingram, Kayla LI Lutheran 35:31.29 68
74 Heo, Charlotte LI Lutheran 35:33.32 69
75 Le, Thu LI Lutheran 36:34.81 70
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Haddonfield Mem, NJ 66 1 10 17 18 20 24 29
Total Time: 1:42:33.02
Average: 20:30.61
2 New Providence, NJ 96 3 14 16 27 36 38 41
Total Time: 1:45:33.10
Average: 21:06.62
3 Germantown Friends, PA 103 5 9 22 30 37 46
Total Time: 1:46:38.44
Average: 21:19.69
4 Briarcliff 104 4 11 13 32 44 48 54
Total Time: 1:47:02.66
Average: 21:24.54
5 East Greenwich, RI 107 8 12 25 28 34 45
Total Time: 1:46:50.42
Average: 21:22.09
6 Princeton, NJ 108 6 15 21 26 40
Total Time: 1:46:47.25
Average: 21:21.45
7 Weston, MA 161 2 31 35 43 50 60
Total Time: 1:52:17.95
Average: 22:27.59
8 Nyack 199 19 39 42 47 52 55 65
Total Time: 1:57:31.92
Average: 23:30.39
9 Red Hook 218 23 33 49 56 57 59
Total Time: 2:03:00.62
Average: 24:36.13
10 Rye 232 7 51 53 58 63 64
Total Time: 2:11:23.86
Average: 26:16.78
11 LI Lutheran 324 61 62 66 67 68 69 70
Total Time: 2:40:24.88
Average: 32:04.98
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dahl, Nick Germantown Frien 16:19.46 1
2 Drake, M Cba Lincroft 16:24.79 2
3 Pelose, Greg Haddonfield Mem, NJ 16:25.65 3
4 Dooling, Jon Cba Lincroft 16:27.74 4
5 Mcmorrow, Kevin Dover 16:33.50 5
6 Roth, Alex Princeton, NJ 16:34.16 6
7 Gallagher, Colin Haddonfield Mem, NJ 16:41.62 7
8 Marshall, Kenneth Ridgewood, NJ 16:45.11 8
9 Knepple, Paul Cba Lincroft 16:46.56 9
10 Trigani, Nick Cba Lincroft 16:48.33 10
11 Blough, Daryl Mount Academy 16:49.04 11
12 Hill, Brian Cba Lincroft 16:52.43 12
13 Stoner, Austin Haddonfield Mem, NJ 16:53.22 13
14 Ahmad, Zakeer Staples, NJ 16:53.69 14
15 Hepp, Grayson Germantown Frien 16:54.23 15
16 Lewis, James Staples, NJ 16:55.20 16
17 Dengler, Brian Cba Lincroft 16:55.59 17
18 Kurtz, Martin Mount Academy 16:58.19 18
19 Gess, Derek Haddonfield Mem, NJ 16:58.60 19
20 Gornbein, Chase Staples, NJ 17:00.50 20
21 Harrington, Brandon Staples, NJ 17:04.03 21
22 Watsky, Cy Princeton, NJ 17:07.15 22
23 Gardner, Riley Cba Lincroft 17:07.67 23
24 Byrne, Billy Ridgewood, NJ 17:09.34 24
25 Price, Jordan New Providence, RI 17:09.78 25
26 Landowne, William Staples, NJ 17:10.60 26
27 Barnabic, Nick Ridgewood, NJ 17:11.45 27
28 Kurtz, Kent Mount Academy 17:12.11 28
29 Goldstein, Gordon Germantown Frien 17:14.72 29
30 Fitzpatrick, Connor Chaminade 17:17.85 30
31 Pasquariello, Mark New Providence, RI 17:25.49 31
32 Baird, Brendan Mount Academy 17:27.40 32
33 Goldberg, Zach Germantown Frien 17:28.43 33
34 Sexton, Conner Rye Neck 17:29.46 34
35 Schmeck, Gavin Haddonfield Mem, NJ 17:29.82 35
36 Rynkowski, Brad Ridgewood, NJ 17:30.31 36
37 Foster, Benjamin Staples, NJ 17:32.07 37
38 Ortega, Jemar Nyack 17:32.77 38
39 Esposito, William Dover 17:34.71 39
40 Strzelinski, Christopher Chaminade 17:37.99 40
41 Hare, William Princeton, NJ 17:39.92 41
42 Taylor, Jeremy Princeton, NJ 17:41.11 42
43 Zamboldi, Ben Ridgewood, NJ 17:44.38 43
44 Quanci, Brandon Haddonfield Mem, NJ 17:47.01 44
45 McCusker, Raymond Chaminade 17:47.76 45
46 Ackerman, Alex Princeton, NJ 17:48.14 46
47 Stassen, Daniel Germantown Frien 17:49.98 47
48 Delaney, Nicholas Princeton, NJ 17:53.40 48
49 Ben Eliezer, Judah Mount Academy 17:55.29 49
50 Ahmed, Anas Nyack 17:57.51 50
51 Petrozzini, Jonathan Princeton, NJ 17:59.44 51
52 King, Bernard Mount Academy 18:01.43 52
53 Thomas, Mitchel Cardinal Spellman 18:04.58 53
54 Kauppila*, Jason Trinity School 18:06.33 54
55 Compy, Justin Mount Academy 18:07.72 55
56 Sherry, Cameron Chaminade 18:08.51 56
57 Rogers, John Chaminade 18:13.82 57
58 Wagh, Sid Ridgewood, NJ 18:14.09 58
59 Loumeau, Christopher Chaminade 18:21.59 59
60 Van Der Merw, Michael Staples, NJ 18:27.73 60
61 Price, Cheney New Providence, RI 18:29.76 61
62 McDonald, Vaughan Trinity School 18:44.96 62
63 Dong, Vincent Weston, MA 18:56.41 63
64 Miller, Nick Weston, MA 19:08.53 64
65 Hughes, Brendan Ridgewood, NJ 19:09.92 65
66 Parker, Felix Friends Seminary 19:14.31 66
67 Mullikin, Nick Trinity School 19:19.95 67
68 Alter, Curtis Rye Neck 19:27.68 68
69 Hofmann, Brent New Providence, RI 19:28.53 69
70 Tuohy, Brendan Rye Neck 19:28.91 70
71 Wong, Brendan Weston, MA 19:31.76 71
72 Shub*, Daniel Trinity School 19:38.53 72
73 Nishanth, Nidhin Friends Seminary 19:42.33 73
74 Payne, Richard Omar Friends Seminary 19:42.80 74
75 Pakrad, Dan Dover 19:45.22 75
76 Pakrad, Kevin Dover 19:45.58 76
77 Liberman, Evan Friends Seminary 19:48.24 77
78 Maas, Tyler Dover 19:49.74 78
79 Swoboda, Sam Weston, MA 20:06.71 79
80 Reitano, Jeffrey Weston, MA 20:09.13 80
81 Noll, Christian Friends Seminary 20:09.87 81
82 Chapin, Julian Trinity School 20:14.17 82
83 Varier, Dominique Nyack 20:15.11 83
84 Mirabella, Brandon Chaminade 20:16.16 84
85 Bass, Simon Weston, MA 20:23.83 85
86 Meier, Isaak Rye Neck 20:27.88 86
87 Jocelyn, Cedric Nyack 20:35.08 87
88 Schneider, Eric New Providence, RI 20:41.45 88
89 Vanburen, Jack Rye Neck 20:43.32 89
90 Hackshaw, Jonathan Cardinal Spellman 20:44.84 90
91 Cramer, Alex Trinity School 20:47.28 91
92 Angarola, Patrick Nyack 20:48.58 92
93 Wishner, Derek Nyack 21:05.44 93
94 Cohen, Josh New Providence, RI 21:12.88 94
95 Rosado, Elijah Cardinal Spellman 21:22.81 95
96 Chin, Calvin Cardinal Spellman 21:50.43 96
97 Lemmon, Giles Friends Seminary 21:51.32 97
98 Nguyen, Zachary Dover 22:01.38 98
99 Ono, Genki Rye Neck 22:05.23 99
100 Parker, Corey Rye Neck 22:06.83 100
101 Pavelchak, Michael Nyack 22:28.47 101
102 Delgado, Xavier Cardinal Spellman 23:06.75 102
103 Wong, Ben Friends Seminary 23:32.99 103
104 Anderson, Jonathan Cardinal Spellman 23:42.21 104
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Christian Brothers Academ 37 2 4 9 10 12 17 23
Total Time: 1:23:19.85
Average: 16:39.97
2 Haddonfield Mem, NJ 77 3 7 13 19 35 44
Total Time: 1:24:28.91
Average: 16:53.79
3 Staples, NJ 97 14 16 20 21 26 37 60
Total Time: 1:25:04.02
Average: 17:00.81
4 Germantown Friends, PA 125 1 15 29 33 47
Total Time: 1:25:46.82
Average: 17:09.37
5 Mount Academy 138 11 18 28 32 49 52 55
Total Time: 1:26:22.03
Average: 17:16.41
6 Ridgewood, NJ 138 8 24 27 36 43 58 65
Total Time: 1:26:20.59
Average: 17:16.12
7 Princeton, NJ 157 6 22 41 42 46 48 51
Total Time: 1:26:50.48
Average: 17:22.10
8 Chaminade 228 30 40 45 56 57 59 84
Total Time: 1:29:05.93
Average: 17:49.19
9 Dover 273 5 39 75 76 78 98
Total Time: 1:33:28.75
Average: 18:41.75
10 New Providence, RI 274 25 31 61 69 88 94
Total Time: 1:33:15.01
Average: 18:39.01
11 Trinity School 337 54 62 67 72 82 91
Total Time: 1:36:03.94
Average: 19:12.79
12 Rye Neck 347 34 68 70 86 89 99 100
Total Time: 1:37:37.25
Average: 19:31.45
13 Nyack 350 38 50 83 87 92 93 101
Total Time: 1:37:09.05
Average: 19:25.81
14 Weston, MA 357 63 64 71 79 80 85
Total Time: 1:37:52.54
Average: 19:34.51
15 Friends Seminary 371 66 73 74 77 81 97 103
Total Time: 1:38:37.55
Average: 19:43.51
16 Cardinal Spellman 436 53 90 95 96 102 104
Total Time: 1:45:09.41
Average: 21:01.89
Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pias, Mackenzie Mercy HS 19:09.63 1
2 Selfors, Bridgid Mercy HS 19:27.77 2
3 Rice, Sydney Notre Dame Academy 19:40.78 3
4 Ketchum, Ella Poly Prep Co 19:52.63
5 Martin, Susannah Staples, NJ 19:57.07 4
6 Mitchell, Keiana Notre Dame Academy 20:05.82 5
7 Nolan, Laura Miller Place 20:44.87 6
8 Parmar, Angelee Staples, NJ 20:54.38 7
9 Thompso, Jacqueline Notre Dame Academy 20:55.89 8
10 Merkh, Annika Haddon Twp, NJ 20:56.38 9
11 Williams, Abbey Wallkill, NY 20:56.98 10
12 Rose, Danelle Miller Place 20:59.18 11
13 Pettit, Emma Trinity School 21:19.07
14 Pitarresi, Lauren Notre Dame Academy 21:19.70 12
15 Hale, Isabella Staples, NJ 21:28.31 13
16 Smith, Katharine Staples, NJ 21:31.03 14
17 Grimm, Nora Haddon Twp, NJ 21:39.18 15
18 Barreca, Jackie Miller Place 21:41.32 16
19 Kelly, Tara Notre Dame Academy 21:50.83 17
20 Barreca, Nicole Miller Place 21:57.54 18
21 Garbarini, Alison Croton-Harmon 21:57.97
22 McCambley, Elysse Staples, NJ 22:02.24 19
23 Jaenicke, Olivia Notre Dame Academy 22:05.84 20
24 Demers, Lindsay Dover 22:20.29 21
25 Garcia, Ariella Notre Dame Academy 22:22.70 22
26 Guevara, Siara Miller Place 22:46.13 23
27 Cipolla, Rachael Mercy HS 22:48.53 24
28 LoBianco, Catie Mercy HS 22:52.47 25
29 Gasparis, Kalliopi Miller Place 22:59.26 26
30 Tyira, Lieren Haddon Twp, NJ 23:03.29 27
31 Hallstead-williams, El Mercy HS 23:06.61 28
32 Frankie, Parker Haddon Twp, NJ 23:12.47 29
33 Cunningham, Bridget Haddon Twp, NJ 23:18.27 30
34 Skibeli, Isa Friends Seminary 23:30.27 31
35 Grey, Autum Miller Place 23:32.66 32
36 Saltz, Tori* Columbia Prep 23:38.11
37 O'Day, Kiara Rye Neck 23:43.34
38 Piel, Madison Mercy HS 24:01.93 33
39 Weisberg, Lily Friends Seminary 24:10.38 34
40 Brickman, Natalie Columbia Prep 24:17.76
41 Axinn, Amalia Friends Seminary 24:21.68 35
42 Williams, Maeve Mercy HS 24:22.34 36
43 Lacey, Ellie Haddon Twp, NJ 24:28.63 37
44 Sperlunto, Angela Haddon Twp, NJ 24:30.73 38
45 Heidt, Sydney Dover 24:42.13 39
46 Boyce, Lily Poly Prep Co 24:44.26
47 Swan, Heaven Dover 24:48.64 40
48 Joseph, Jennifer Dover 25:07.41 41
49 Ladusch, Makayla Dover 25:12.38 42
50 Bradley, Pascale Trinity School 25:28.51
51 Aviles, Taina Wallkill, NY 25:50.35 43
52 Preciado, Leticia Dover 25:54.97 44
53 Brennan, Kate Rye Neck 26:01.14
54 Miller, Katherine Croton-Harmon 26:08.23
55 Shepard, Joslyn Wallkill, NY 26:12.12 45
56 Reyna, Jocelyn Wallkill, NY 26:53.21 46
57 Marcinick, Sophia Wallkill, NY 27:18.22 47
58 Harrison, Meagan Croton-Harmon 27:24.47
59 Zakharov, Tatiana Croton-Harmon 27:41.63
60 Lynch, Catherine Rye Neck 27:49.82
61 Galioto, Nicole Friends Seminary 28:05.98 48
62 Kanzler, Rene Wallkill, NY 28:10.62 49
63 Aronson, Hailey Friends Seminary 29:07.02 50
64 Pappas, Theodora Friends Seminary 29:34.14 51
65 Martinez, Mirian Dover 30:14.35 52
66 Yang, Amber Rye Neck 32:30.97
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Notre Dame Academy 45 3 5 8 12 17 20 22
Total Time: 1:43:53.03
Average: 20:46.61
2 Staples, NJ 57 4 7 13 14 19
Total Time: 1:45:53.03
Average: 21:10.61
3 Miller Place 74 6 11 16 18 23 26 32
Total Time: 1:48:09.04
Average: 21:37.81
4 Mercy HS 80 1 2 24 25 28 33 36
Total Time: 1:47:25.01
Average: 21:29.01
5 Haddon Twp, NJ 110 9 15 27 29 30 37 38
Total Time: 1:52:09.59
Average: 22:25.92
6 Dover 183 21 39 40 41 42 44 52
Total Time: 2:02:10.85
Average: 24:26.17
7 Wallkill, NY 191 10 43 45 46 47 49
Total Time: 2:07:10.88
Average: 25:26.18
8 Friends Seminary 198 31 34 35 48 50 51
Total Time: 2:09:15.33
Average: 25:51.07
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Principe, David La Salle Academy 15:44.99 1
2 Bouthillette, Matthew La Salle Academy 15:59.12 2
3 Whitney, Robert Voorhees, NJ 16:35.18 3
4 Romero, Chris Voorhees, NJ 16:41.64 4
5 Long, Owen Haddon Twp, NJ 16:49.48 5
6 Cronin, Jackson East Greenwich, RI 17:03.07 6
7 Adanatzain, Evan Southern Reg, NJ 17:07.15 7
8 Campagna, Alex La Salle Academy 17:08.44 8
9 Yates, Ethan Southern Reg, NJ 17:10.54 9
10 Capone, Joseph Voorhees, NJ 17:13.47 10
11 Ladd, Randy Haddon Twp, NJ 17:13.85 11
12 Higgins, Joe East Greenwich, RI 17:14.21 12
13 Ryan, Jack Rye 17:19.58 13
14 Gallagher, Ryan Briarcliff 17:21.27 14
15 Prosseda, Dante East Greenwich, RI 17:22.84 15
16 Minor, Evan Voorhees, NJ 17:23.46 16
17 Vira, Matthew Voorhees, NJ 17:30.53 17
18 Depriest, Dylan East Greenwich, RI 17:31.20 18
19 Goldberg, Alex Archbishop Molloy 17:31.51 19
20 Schott, Thomas Miller Place 17:31.79 20
21 Engel, Patrick Miller Place 17:32.16 21
22 Domanico, Joe Haddon Twp, NJ 17:32.55 22
23 Carlisle, Ben La Salle Academy 17:34.30 23
24 Vita, Andrew Oratory Preparatory 17:40.81 24
25 Lovenberg, Billy Southern Reg, NJ 17:42.67 25
26 Neuendorf, Matt Briarcliff 17:45.26 26
27 Cantaluppi, Mike Oratory Preparatory 17:45.52 27
28 Kubarewicz, William Southern Reg, NJ 17:45.99 28
29 Sommer, Jack East Greenwich, RI 17:47.08 29
30 Dinnerman, Jake Haddon Twp, NJ 17:47.34 30
31 Cowell, Matt Voorhees, NJ 17:52.87 31
32 Gentil, Cebastian East Greenwich, RI 17:53.14 32
33 McBride, Connor Southern Reg, NJ 17:54.54 33
34 Colucci, Tom La Salle Academy 17:55.64 34
35 Madden, Conor Haddon Twp, NJ 17:55.95 35
36 Hertzer, Aaron La Salle Academy 18:03.19 36
37 Reddy, Michael Archbishop Molloy 18:09.86 37
38 Rust, Bart Croton-Harmon 18:10.93 38
39 Rock, Kieran Archbishop Molloy 18:15.74 39
40 Perretta, Henry East Greenwich, RI 18:17.60 40
41 Morello, Ryan Voorhees, NJ 18:18.51 41
42 Venditti, Joe Monsignor Farrell 18:20.94 42
43 O'Connor, Dan Monsignor Farrell 18:26.70 43
44 Shaw, Justin Haddon Twp, NJ 18:27.79 44
45 Lewis, Adam Oratory Preparatory 18:29.76 45
46 Dewitt, Harrison La Salle Academy 18:31.78 46
47 Murgida, Freddy Archbishop Molloy 18:41.56 47
48 Mezzo, Zachary LI Lutheran 18:41.87 48
49 Mehra, Aditya Miller Place 18:46.10 49
50 Cannavo, Gabriel Poly Prep Co 18:48.84 50
51 Kimball, Shane Monsignor Farrell 18:49.55 51
52 Gardiner, Sean Croton-Harmon 18:49.81 52
53 Conner, Devin Southern Reg, NJ 18:52.01 53
54 Garabito, Andrew Archbishop Molloy 18:53.87 54
55 Wajid, Xavier Beacon 18:54.18 55
56 Degolyer, Doug Oratory Preparatory 18:55.09 56
57 Vita, Corey Oratory Preparatory 18:55.50 57
58 McGinnis, Greg Rye 18:59.09 58
59 Duffy, Liam Haddon Twp, NJ 19:02.25 59
60 Moran, Mike Wallkill, NY 19:02.82 60
61 McCole, Killian Monsignor Farrell 19:03.07 61
62 Stiefelmann, Adrian Croton-Harmon 19:03.84 62
63 Dacunto, Johncarlo Monsignor Farrell 19:05.42 63
64 Ireland, Evan Beacon 19:06.19 64
65 Savini, Mike Wallkill, NY 19:10.07 65
66 Kassner, Travis Red Hook 19:10.36 66
67 Kolassa, John Oratory Preparatory 19:11.18 67
68 Morgan, Riley* Columbia Prep 19:13.86
69 Husted, Ethan Red Hook 19:14.48 68
70 Lawlor, Brendan Oratory Preparatory 19:14.75 69
71 McGinnis, Kevin Rye 19:19.50 70
72 Finamore, William Miller Place 19:19.88 71
73 Albano, Joe Monsignor Farrell 19:20.25 72
74 Pena, Jean Beacon 19:27.27 73
75 Henneman, Dennis Poly Prep Co 19:35.25 74
76 Rutkoske, Bud Beacon 19:43.37 75
77 Pappas, Armand Croton-Harmon 19:46.88 76
78 Rockwell, Harold Poly Prep Co 19:50.28 77
79 Samuels, Richard Wallkill, NY 19:54.14 78
80 Kish, Richard Beacon 19:57.27 79
81 Pushman, Joe Wallkill, NY 20:08.56 80
82 Lanzetta, Christian Archbishop Molloy 20:13.29 81
83 Riley-scotto, Joe Wallkill, NY 20:15.22 82
84 Gianfortone, Anthony Miller Place 20:15.69 83
85 Rojas, Sebastian Briarcliff 20:18.18 84
86 Takatsu, Rikuya Rye 20:18.86 85
87 Gillooley, Mike Archbishop Molloy 20:19.11 86
88 Murphy, Patrick Red Hook 20:30.39 87
89 Gardner, Tullis Monsignor Farrell 20:32.21 88
90 Salvia, Ryan Miller Place 20:34.43 89
91 Cattaneo, Alessandro Rye 20:34.70 90
92 Karpovich, Chris Rye 20:35.14 91
93 Donovan, Connor Red Hook 20:38.91 92
94 Littleton, Matthew Poly Prep Co 20:44.31 93
95 Matsuo, Kaiki Rye 20:48.26 94
96 Horsford, Ryan Beacon 20:54.81 95
97 Carl, Nico LI Lutheran 20:58.79 96
98 Holzman, Skyler Croton-Harmon 21:00.46 97
99 Follis, Thomas Briarcliff 21:04.59 98
100 Cirrito, Mike Miller Place 21:10.73 99
101 Carl, Anthony LI Lutheran 21:11.04 100
102 Moriarty, Eddie LI Lutheran 21:14.00 101
103 Mullen-mechtly, Patric Red Hook 21:15.06 102
104 Leung, Andrew Poly Prep Co 21:16.95 103
105 Rickett, William Croton-Harmon 21:17.85 104
106 Isaac, Harrison Briarcliff 21:22.46 105
107 Kehoe, Tyler Red Hook 21:32.59 106
108 Bertomeu, Colin Red Hook 21:45.60 107
109 Young, Walker Croton-Harmon 21:48.24 108
110 Huang, Sawyer Wallkill, NY 22:47.68 109
111 Perazza, Milton Wallkill, NY 23:33.58 110
112 Agriantonis, Andrew Briarcliff 24:16.23 111
113 Koen, Jonah Briarcliff 24:25.92 112
114 Plaut, Eric Columbia Prep 24:34.79
115 Daniel, Xavier LI Lutheran 27:15.80 113
116 Kumar, Viren LI Lutheran 27:20.37 114
117 Joshua, Ellis LI Lutheran 30:46.81 115
118 Iyer, Shiva Columbia Prep 31:57.49
119 Baum, Griffon Columbia Prep 34:28.50
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Voorhees, NJ 50 3 4 10 16 17 31 41
Total Time: 1:25:24.28
Average: 17:04.86
2 La Salle Academy 68 1 2 8 23 34 36 46
Total Time: 1:24:22.49
Average: 16:52.50
3 East Greenwich, RI 80 6 12 15 18 29 32 40
Total Time: 1:26:58.40
Average: 17:23.68
4 Southern Reg, NJ 102 7 9 25 28 33 53
Total Time: 1:27:40.89
Average: 17:32.18
5 Haddon Twp, NJ 103 5 11 22 30 35 44 59
Total Time: 1:27:19.17
Average: 17:27.84
6 Archbishop Molloy 196 19 37 39 47 54 81 86
Total Time: 1:31:32.54
Average: 18:18.51
7 Oratory Preparatory 209 24 27 45 56 57 67 69
Total Time: 1:31:46.68
Average: 18:21.34
8 Miller Place 244 20 21 49 71 83 89 99
Total Time: 1:33:25.62
Average: 18:41.13
9 Monsignor Farrell 260 42 43 51 61 63 72 88
Total Time: 1:33:45.68
Average: 18:45.14
10 Rye 316 13 58 70 85 90 91 94
Total Time: 1:36:31.73
Average: 19:18.35
11 Croton-Harmon 325 38 52 62 76 97 104 108
Total Time: 1:36:51.92
Average: 19:22.39
12 Briarcliff 327 14 26 84 98 105 111 112
Total Time: 1:37:51.76
Average: 19:34.36
13 Beacon 346 55 64 73 75 79 95
Total Time: 1:37:08.28
Average: 19:25.66
14 Wallkill, NY 365 60 65 78 80 82 109 110
Total Time: 1:38:30.81
Average: 19:42.17
15 Poly Prep Country Day 397 50 74 77 93 103
Total Time: 1:40:15.63
Average: 20:03.13
16 Red Hook 415 66 68 87 92 102 106 107
Total Time: 1:40:49.20
Average: 20:09.84
17 LI Lutheran 458 48 96 100 101 113 114 115
Total Time: 1:49:21.50
Average: 21:52.30
Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC Junior Varsity 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gostovich, Alexa Haddonfield Mem, NJ 21:43.80
2 Schroeter, Meg Haddonfield Mem, NJ 21:47.17
3 Malkowski, Juliet Princeton, NJ 23:20.13
4 Harrington, Erin Notre Dame Academy 23:31.31 1
5 Tan, Kristen Notre Dame Academy 23:35.61 2
6 Eichhorn, Anna Staples, CT 23:42.13 3
7 Partner, Alison Staples, CT 23:43.13 4
8 Peng, Sydney New Providence, NJ 23:44.37
9 Giacopelli, Taylor Notre Dame Academy 23:46.87 5
10 Anderson, Autumn Mercy HS 23:51.70 6
11 Allen, Suzanne Staples, CT 24:01.29 7
12 Alvarado, Melissa Staples, CT 24:08.10 8
13 Ahmad, Zarah Staples, CT 24:11.29 9
14 Parekh, Amba New Providence, NJ 24:14.85
15 Neckritz, Amanda Staples, CT 24:17.25 10
16 Cirillo, Melanie Mercy HS 24:20.36 11
17 Carter, Sarah Staples, CT 24:21.33 12
18 O'Neill, Nora Haddonfield Mem, NJ 24:34.97
19 Correale, Jesse Notre Dame Academy 24:36.77 13
20 Parker, Carey Haddon Twp, NJ 24:41.20
21 Little, Samantha Staples, CT 24:45.88
22 Bentch, Evie Princeton, NJ 24:55.38
23 Hulina, Zoe Staples, CT 24:58.57
24 Winthrop, Jennifer Staples, CT 25:07.19
25 Jaenicke, Emily Notre Dame Academy 25:32.11 14
26 Ushchak, Emma Mercy HS 25:35.08 15
27 Datwas, Maura Haddon Twp, NJ 25:49.50
28 Levelle, Maeve Rye 25:58.83 16
29 Byrne, Fleur Staples, CT 26:00.39
30 Cross, Camille Staples, CT 26:03.24
31 Hemsoe, Nikoline Staples, CT 26:13.15
32 Barenholz, Danielle Weston, MA 26:15.03
33 Schwab, Brooke Staples, CT 26:17.54
34 Klebanov, Sarah Princeton, NJ 26:27.59
35 Theilgard, Michelle Mercy HS 26:33.43 17
36 Vermette, Rose Haddon Twp, NJ 26:36.68
37 Aoki, Minori Rye 27:23.05 18
38 Murray, Alyson Staples, CT 27:42.70
39 Miekley, Caroline Miller Place 27:50.13
40 Webster, Sharon Mercy HS 28:02.09 19
41 Marzynski, Katherine New Providence, NJ 28:15.83
42 Hall, Brittany Mercy HS 28:30.64 20
43 Wilson, Julia New Providence, NJ 28:48.78
44 Coutinho, Theresa Haddon Twp, NJ 29:48.20
45 Jaenicke, Kristen Notre Dame Academy 29:50.95 21
46 DeFranco, Tessa Friends Seminary 31:51.53
47 Bruchhauser, Victoria LI Lutheran 32:31.32
48 Wootton, Carley Friends Seminary 32:39.40
49 Ross, Samantha Rye 33:34.14 22
50 Pietrzak, Celeste LI Lutheran 36:11.07
51 Siino, Danielle LI Lutheran 36:12.21
52 Toledano, Stephanie Rye 40:49.04 23
53 Gollamudi, Trish Rye 40:57.98 24
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Staples, CT 31 3 4 7 8 9 10 12
Total Time: 1:59:45.94
Average: 23:57.19
2 Notre Dame Academy 35 1 2 5 13 14 21
Total Time: 2:01:02.67
Average: 24:12.54
3 Mercy HS 68 6 11 15 17 19 20
Total Time: 2:08:22.66
Average: 25:40.54
4 Rye 103 16 18 22 23 24
Total Time: 2:48:43.04
Average: 33:44.61
Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC Junior Varsity 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
108 Unknown 38:07.52
1 Yuro, Noah Cba Lincroft 17:03.57 1
2 Cavallaro, Matt Cba Lincroft 17:12.70 2
3 Boyle, Joe Cba Lincroft 17:13.34 3
4 Stark, J.P Cba Lincroft 17:17.40 4
5 Trigani, Colin Cba Lincroft 17:21.07 5
6 Roma, Matthew Cba Lincroft 17:26.63 6
7 Anzalone, Genaro Cba Lincroft 17:42.08 7
8 Miele, Ryan Cba Lincroft 17:45.17
9 Seiple, Benjamin Staples, CT 17:52.90 8
10 Weiner, Griffin Haddonfield Mem, NJ 17:53.86 9
11 Kane, Kevin Cba Lincroft 18:07.34
12 Sheridan, John Cba Lincroft 18:10.70
13 Martinez, Josh Cba Lincroft 18:18.24
14 Donahue, Jackson Princeton, NJ 18:19.10 10
15 Wailoo, Elliot Princeton, NJ 18:19.81 11
16 Wasserman, Eli Princeton, NJ 18:20.20 12
17 Pedersen, Jeffrey East Greenwich, RI 18:20.75 13
18 Campiglia, Sean Haddonfield Mem, NJ 18:21.22 14
19 Skodi, Nathan Southern Reg, NJ 18:22.95 15
20 Riley, Colin Germantown Frien 18:25.82 16
21 McLoughlin, Brendan Chaminade 18:26.83 17
22 Spellmeyer, Ethan Haddonfield Mem, NJ 18:27.87 18
23 Anzano, Kent Cba Lincroft 18:28.16
24 Ratner, Will Princeton, NJ 18:31.12 19
25 Teran, Connor Staples, CT 18:34.91 20
26 Borenius, John Cba Lincroft 18:36.33
27 Dispenza, Jacob Voorhees, NJ 18:36.79 21
28 Schwartz, Zach Germantown Frien 18:37.58 22
29 Plass, Jonnie Germantown Frien 18:38.20 23
30 Schnell, Mason Southern Reg, NJ 18:40.69 24
31 Dougherty, Matthew Chaminade 18:41.58 25
32 Cianciolo, Colin East Greenwich, RI 18:42.19 26
33 Rienzo, Nick Cba Lincroft 18:42.72
34 Hitscherich, Robert Chaminade 18:45.62 27
35 Venito, Nick Voorhees, NJ 18:47.12 28
36 Cooney, Joseph Chaminade 18:47.78 29
37 Bennett, Anthony Chaminade 18:49.02 30
38 Musnuff, Franklin Voorhees, NJ 18:57.33 31
39 Glennon, Ritchie Haddonfield Mem, NJ 18:58.01 32
40 O'Donnell, Alec Staples, CT 18:59.29 33
41 Marzano, Neal Southern Reg, NJ 19:02.26 34
42 Martinez, L East Greenwich, RI 19:03.66 35
43 Campbell, Cole East Greenwich, RI 19:11.54 36
44 Van Dyck, Duncan Princeton, NJ 19:12.62 37
45 Bates, Domininc Southern Reg, NJ 19:16.90 38
46 Fabbroni, Nick Voorhees, NJ 19:17.26 39
47 Marsh, Campbell Staples, CT 19:22.47 40
48 Attardi, Jeffery Southern Reg, NJ 19:22.84 41
49 Newsham, Jacob Germantown Frien 19:25.13 42
50 Peterman, Jimmy Haddonfield Mem, NJ 19:26.61 43
51 Thaler, Eric Southern Reg, NJ 19:28.17 44
52 Nodine, Craig Southern Reg, NJ 19:34.91 45
53 Blake, Ethan Voorhees, NJ 19:36.92 46
54 Harding, Declan Staples, CT 19:37.95 47
55 Moran, Ryan Chaminade 19:38.24 48
56 Mulligan, Patrick Haddon Twp, NJ 19:40.57 49
57 Blaik, Jad Germantown Frien 19:41.38 50
58 Humes, Max Haddonfield Mem, NJ 19:43.16 51
59 MacCordy, Brian Staples, CT 19:44.86 52
60 Peterson, Tim Germantown Frien 19:47.51 53
61 Grimm, David Haddon Twp, NJ 19:55.37 54
62 Raigosa, Douglas Staples, CT 20:05.05 55
63 Kaplan, Conrad Staples, CT 20:11.57
64 Myers, Christian Staples, CT 20:14.03
65 Maddox, Ellis Germantown Frien 20:31.72 56
66 Holm, Gabriel Staples, CT 20:34.25
67 House, Peter New Providence, NJ 20:44.73 57
68 Murphy, Andrew Chaminade 20:46.84 58
69 Madden, Brian New Providence, NJ 20:48.30 59
70 Call, Daniel Staples, CT 20:49.54
71 Shmaruk, Benjamin Staples, CT 20:53.57
72 Jolly, Kristian Voorhees, NJ 20:55.43 60
73 Marshall, John East Greenwich, RI 21:04.45 61
74 Celentano, Dylan Voorhees, NJ 21:05.42 62
75 Albadri, Emmit Haddon Twp, NJ 21:05.70 63
76 Camp, Nick Weston, MA 21:20.78
77 Santos, Raven New Providence, NJ 21:29.70 64
78 Millett, Griffin Voorhees, NJ 21:31.77
79 Parimal, Srivats Staples, CT 21:39.02
80 McMann, John Weston, MA 21:43.51
81 Dougherty, Michael Haddon Twp, NJ 21:45.41 65
82 Krishnan, Taran Princeton, NJ 21:46.17 66
83 Nitzberg, Eric Haddon Twp, NJ 21:53.77 67
84 Kaminsky, Austin Voorhees, NJ 22:13.88
85 Harburg, Hans Monsignor Farrell 22:15.77
86 Sidhom, James Weston, MA 22:16.04
87 Green, Sunil Staples, CT 22:18.75
88 Heywood, Alex Weston, MA 22:33.32
89 Andrews, Kevin Monsignor Farrell 22:39.03
90 Hindin, Jake Nyack 22:48.18
91 Bischoff, Kevin Voorhees, NJ 23:04.60
92 Bonnetti, Zack Wallkill, NY 23:08.66 68
93 Faucher, William New Providence, NJ 23:19.13 69
94 Swiston, Dylan Voorhees, NJ 24:04.39
95 Schneck, Benjamin Nyack 24:07.07
96 Potter, Josh Haddon Twp, NJ 24:11.47 70
97 Banks, Aiden Wallkill, NY 24:17.98 71
98 Lovelace, Matthew Nyack 25:00.94
99 Dougherty, Liam Haddon Twp, NJ 25:07.89 72
100 Strano, Michael Wallkill, NY 25:15.76 73
101 Jones, Collin Haddon Twp, NJ 25:30.33
102 Butler, Brendan Wallkill, NY 25:39.67 74
103 Bugnacki, Adrian Briarcliff 25:40.72
104 Seth, Ryan New Providence, NJ 25:47.04 75
105 Butler, Liam Wallkill, NY 25:58.99 76
106 Agriantonis, Stavros Briarcliff 26:55.39
107 Dinnerman, Noah Haddon Twp, NJ 31:51.05
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Christian Brothers Academ 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:26:08.08
Average: 17:13.62
2 Princeton, NJ 89 10 11 12 19 37 66
Total Time: 1:32:42.85
Average: 18:32.57
3 Haddonfield Mem, NJ 116 9 14 18 32 43 51
Total Time: 1:33:07.57
Average: 18:37.52
4 Chaminade 128 17 25 27 29 30 48 58
Total Time: 1:33:30.83
Average: 18:42.17
5 Staples, CT 148 8 20 33 40 47 52 55
Total Time: 1:34:27.53
Average: 18:53.51
6 Southern Reg, NJ 152 15 24 34 38 41 44 45
Total Time: 1:34:45.64
Average: 18:57.13
7 Germantown Friends, PA 153 16 22 23 42 50 53 56
Total Time: 1:34:48.11
Average: 18:57.63
8 Voorhees, NJ 165 21 28 31 39 46 60 62
Total Time: 1:35:15.42
Average: 19:03.09
9 East Greenwich, RI 171 13 26 35 36 61
Total Time: 1:36:22.59
Average: 19:16.52
10 Haddon Twp, NJ 298 49 54 63 65 67 70 72
Total Time: 1:44:20.82
Average: 20:52.17
11 New Providence, NJ 324 57 59 64 69 75
Total Time: 1:52:08.90
Average: 22:25.78
12 Wallkill, NY 362 68 71 73 74 76
Total Time: 2:04:21.07
Average: 24:52.22
Event 8 Boys 5k Run CC Junior Varsity 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 O'Mara, Connor La Salle Academy 17:53.63 1
2 Keiderling, Jamie Mount Academy 17:55.29 2
3 Noble, Lester Mount Academy 18:09.51 3
4 Dos Reis, Joseph La Salle Academy 18:14.04 4
5 Naftzger, Jonah Ridgewood, NJ 18:15.97 5
6 Zumpe, Eric Mount Academy 18:16.97 6
7 Robazza, Matteo Ridgewood, NJ 18:18.02 7
8 Carranza, Matthew La Salle Academy 18:23.16 8
9 Shakespeare, Chris La Salle Academy 18:30.31 9
10 Rademacher, Madison Ridgewood, NJ 18:43.14 10
11 Maendel, Riley Mount Academy 18:49.46 11
12 Hilton, Jack La Salle Academy 18:52.25 12
13 Basu, Soham Ridgewood, NJ 18:53.74 13
14 Taggart, Andrew Ridgewood, NJ 18:56.05 14
15 King, Adam Mount Academy 18:57.82 15
16 Bolduc, Joe Ridgewood, NJ 19:00.45 16
17 O'Keefe, Joe Ridgewood, NJ 19:02.54 17
18 Kurtz, Chaim Mount Academy 19:04.64 18
19 Kurtz, Nate Mount Academy 19:07.18 19
20 Watkins, Liam Oratory Preparatory 19:17.63 20
21 Boller, Zachary Mount Academy 19:21.81
22 Noss, Jake Oratory Preparatory 19:25.22 21
23 Callan, Angus Ridgewood, NJ 19:26.41
24 Mooney, Brendan Oratory Preparatory 19:32.23 22
25 Moody, Edwin Mount Academy 19:38.86
26 Boller, Tyson Mount Academy 19:46.06
27 Trella, Mark Oratory Preparatory 19:47.58 23
28 Wolstenholme, Andrew La Salle Academy 19:48.00 24
29 Drone, Addison Oratory Preparatory 19:50.37 25
30 Noble, Roscoe Mount Academy 20:06.86
31 McMahon, Chris Oratory Preparatory 20:10.77 26
32 Blough, Gary Mount Academy 20:12.14
33 Berrio, Christian Archbishop Molloy 20:14.10
34 Hartnett, Tim Oratory Preparatory 20:17.71 27
35 Rhines, Eric Oratory Preparatory 20:19.58
36 Zwolak, Paul Archbishop Molloy 20:23.09
37 Salisbury, Eric La Salle Academy 20:40.93 28
38 Nowak, Jan Rye 20:49.68 29
39 Weinhoffer, Mike Oratory Preparatory 20:53.52
40 Miyashiro, Mark Oratory Preparatory 20:56.23
41 Hewson, Jack Miller Place 20:57.82 30
42 Rosenstadt, Jake Rye 21:00.62 31
43 Azer, Brandon Rye 21:05.05 32
44 Thomson, Kent Mount Academy 21:06.01
45 McKee, Casey Oratory Preparatory 21:11.83
46 LaBianca, Griffen Miller Place 21:13.95 33
47 DeMilt, William Oratory Preparatory 21:20.78
48 Munro, Andrew Oratory Preparatory 21:22.63
49 Mascolo, Nicholas Oratory Preparatory 21:38.42
50 Mayo-smith, Alex Rye 21:52.29 34
51 Fallon, Liam Rye 21:52.91 35
52 Willis, Mark Rye 22:00.67 36
53 Fahey, Quinn Rye 22:04.77 37
54 Kebbe, Alex Rye Neck 22:07.20 38
55 Shihab, Mahtab Trinity School 22:07.59
56 Reese, Traian Rye 22:16.56
57 Hadley, Alexander Friends Seminary 22:22.76 39
58 Angelo, Jake Miller Place 22:25.06 40
59 Lally, John Oratory Preparatory 22:25.89
60 Wong, Jia Yao (mike Rye Neck 22:26.53 41
61 Lynch, Liem Oratory Preparatory 22:30.13
62 O'Brien, Mitch Rye Neck 22:35.06 42
63 dePoortere, Kevin Oratory Preparatory 22:39.34
64 Contaxis, Michael Oratory Preparatory 22:40.96
65 Zellhofer, Brian Oratory Preparatory 22:41.66
66 May, Daniel Red Hook 22:43.39
67 McMahon, Dillan Oratory Preparatory 22:47.39
68 Ellmer, Ian Oratory Preparatory 22:57.66
69 Jaensch, Henry Croton-Harmon 23:15.06
70 Lee, Andrew Oratory Preparatory 23:20.63
71 Lion, Gregory Oratory Preparatory 23:26.70
72 Lu, Jiating Friends Seminary 23:33.51 43
73 Schibi, Liam Miller Place 23:33.89 44
74 Browne, Nicholas Oratory Preparatory 23:39.86
75 Westcott, Jake Dover 23:44.50 45
76 Schibi, Luke Miller Place 23:45.05 46
77 Pisciotta, Nicholas Croton-Harmon 23:52.81
78 Kraemer, Chris Oratory Preparatory 23:59.21
79 Lombardi, Stephen Miller Place 24:07.86 47
80 Barbeau, Hayden Croton-Harmon 24:09.87
81 Miranda, Mike Rye Neck 24:19.12 48
82 Hu, Alexander Rye 24:23.96
83 Guzzetta, Teddy Rye Neck 24:29.26 49
84 Toglia, Lucas Oratory Preparatory 24:37.43
85 Jackson, Patrick Oratory Preparatory 24:41.50
86 Felsenthal, Edward Friends Seminary 24:41.98 50
87 Davis, Stephen Rye Neck 24:43.20 51
88 Charest, Nick Dover 24:43.59 52
89 Nassoura, Joseph Oratory Preparatory 24:56.73
90 Lagana, Maximilian Oratory Preparatory 24:59.14
91 Styler, Ben Rye Neck 25:12.27 53
92 Cook, Keyshawn Beacon 25:17.77
93 Nabi, Aqib Friends Seminary 25:20.90 54
94 Ferrari, Chris Miller Place 25:24.14 55
95 Cunningham, Reid Friends Seminary 25:39.09 56
96 Litke, Patrick Friends Seminary 25:50.83 57
97 Cohen, William Friends Seminary 26:02.07 58
98 Tuohy, Aidan Rye Neck 27:01.90
99 Fontana, Nick Dover 27:10.50 59
100 Haran, Jordan Beacon 27:33.25
101 Osse, Chi Friends Seminary 28:04.62
102 Ricci, Daniel Rye Neck 28:04.92
103 Wertheim, Ben Friends Seminary 28:15.03
104 Sikora, Jangkum Dover 28:18.30 60
105 Mylock, James Dover 28:25.12 61
106 Yang, Joseph Rye Neck 28:35.95
107 Huang, Ethan Oratory Preparatory 28:48.04
108 Rubino, Justin Friends Seminary 28:48.74
109 Elliott, Justin Oratory Preparatory 33:56.44
110 Vanamee, Nick Rye 41:00.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 La Salle Academy 34 1 4 8 9 12 24 28
Total Time: 1:31:53.39
Average: 18:22.68
2 Mount Academy 37 2 3 6 11 15 18 19
Total Time: 1:32:09.05
Average: 18:25.81
3 Ridgewood, NJ 49 5 7 10 13 14 16 17
Total Time: 1:33:06.92
Average: 18:37.39
4 Oratory Preparatory 111 20 21 22 23 25 26 27
Total Time: 1:37:53.03
Average: 19:34.61
5 Rye 161 29 31 32 34 35 36 37
Total Time: 1:46:40.55
Average: 21:20.11
6 Miller Place 193 30 33 40 44 46 47 55
Total Time: 1:51:55.78
Average: 22:23.16
7 Rye Neck 218 38 41 42 48 49 51 53
Total Time: 1:55:57.17
Average: 23:11.44
8 Friends Seminary 242 39 43 50 54 56 57 58
Total Time: 2:01:38.24
Average: 24:19.65
9 Dover 277 45 52 59 60 61
Total Time: 2:12:22.01
Average: 26:28.41
Event 9 Girls 5k Run CC Freshman
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McGranahan, Mary Kate Trinity School 12:19.87
2 Franzreb, Casey Notre Dame Academy 12:37.36 1
3 Huzinec, Colleen Notre Dame Academy 12:57.64 2
4 Lathrop, Livvy Weston, MA 13:39.25
5 Buress, Ellie Weston, MA 13:50.42
6 Lauria, Emilie Notre Dame Academy 13:56.68 3
7 Jonovich, Meghan New Providence, NJ 14:18.11
8 Galbo, Joanna Beacon 15:37.86
9 Gomber, Nicole New Providence, NJ 16:12.15
10 Albra, Victoria Beacon 16:43.70
11 Higgins, Molly Red Hook 16:58.13
12 Maffei, Jenna Beacon 17:21.89
13 Young, Lila Beacon 18:55.50
14 Scotto, Danielle Notre Dame Academy 19:46.04 4
15 Mackey, Erin Notre Dame Academy 20:16.67 5
16 Moses, Tia Notre Dame Academy 20:21.22 6
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Notre Dame Academy 15 1 2 3 4 5 6
Total Time: 1:19:34.39
Average: 15:54.88
Event 10 Boys 5k Run CC Freshman
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kilcooley, Patrick Cba Lincroft 9:50.95 1
2 Morris, Tyler Weston, MA 9:59.67
3 Crochet, Tanner Cba Lincroft 10:33.69 2
4 Page, Maxwell Voorhees, NJ 10:34.10 3
5 Mills, Donny Cba Lincroft 10:34.39 4
6 McConnell, Daniel Voorhees, NJ 10:42.61 5
7 Ham, David Cba Lincroft 10:45.15 6
8 Giallanza, Nathaniel Cba Lincroft 10:47.78 7
9 Niciphor, Nathan La Salle Academy 10:49.49 8
10 Jakub, Jake Cba Lincroft 10:54.78 9
11 Young, Geordic Trinity School 10:56.31 10
12 McCormick, Casey La Salle Academy 11:05.26 11
13 Crivello, Anthony Cba Lincroft 11:08.01 12
14 Campagna, Domenic La Salle Academy 11:11.66 13
15 Garcia, Church La Salle Academy 11:18.70 14
16 Friscia, Thomas New Providence, NJ 11:21.42 15
17 Sherman, Ryan New Providence, NJ 11:23.95 16
18 Johnson, Benjamin Rye 11:27.35 17
19 Lare, Jayen Beacon 11:28.15 18
20 Cory, Noah Beacon 11:29.19 19
21 Kornfeld, Andrew Trinity School 11:30.76 20
22 Cahill, Tristan New Providence, NJ 11:31.03 21
23 D'Allesandro, Antonio La Salle Academy 11:32.92 22
24 Hennessey, Cameron La Salle Academy 11:35.65 23
25 Amanat, Deen Trinity School 11:40.44 24
26 Burke, Matthew New Providence, NJ 11:43.72 25
27 Loeffel, James Archbishop Molloy 11:47.80 26
28 Tracy, Chris Archbishop Molloy 12:00.01 27
29 Czyz, Patryk Voorhees, NJ 12:03.17 28
30 Wong, Daniel La Salle Academy 12:04.74 29
31 Heintz, Sam Trinity School 12:05.14 30
32 Mauriello, Ryan Voorhees, NJ 12:05.41 31
33 McCann, Owen Red Hook 12:15.48
34 Kuster, Benjamin Rye 12:19.98 32
35 Hidalgo, Justin Archbishop Molloy 12:21.13 33
36 Maloney, Connor Rye 12:21.62 34
37 Istvan, Kaleb Beacon 12:22.31 35
38 Smith, Brian New Providence, NJ 12:28.12 36
39 kevin, murray Red Hook 12:28.76
40 Warren, Jack Archbishop Molloy 12:30.13 37
41 Marina, Chris Archbishop Molloy 12:31.33 38
42 Hillhouse, Nolan Beacon 12:35.94 39
43 Davis, Pat Rye 12:51.73 40
44 sheahan, tyler Red Hook 12:56.07
45 Burns, joe Red Hook 12:56.98
46 Sternberg, David Briarcliff 12:59.45
47 Ramirez, Mike Archbishop Molloy 13:06.86 41
48 Carman, Samuel Trinity School 13:17.82 42
49 Kamara, Khalil Beacon 13:30.87 43
50 Azer, Eric Rye 13:38.16 44
51 Dowd, Matthew Beacon 13:39.65 45
52 Loncar, Daniel Archbishop Molloy 13:41.52 46
53 Awad, Yazan New Providence, NJ 13:51.55 47
54 Andrye, Stephen Trinity School 14:19.60 48
55 Reilly, David Beacon 14:24.33 49
56 Kidd, Ian Beacon 14:26.14
57 Shannon, Michael Voorhees, NJ 15:45.72 50
58 Shumacher, Caleb Briarcliff 16:34.48
59 Palatini, David New Providence, NJ 19:49.57 51
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Christian Brothers Academ 20 1 2 4 6 7 9 12
Total Time: 52:31.96
Average: 10:30.40
2 La Salle Academy 68 8 11 13 14 22 23 29
Total Time: 55:58.03
Average: 11:11.61
3 New Providence, NJ 113 15 16 21 25 36 47 51
Total Time: 58:28.24
Average: 11:41.65
4 Voorhees, NJ 117 3 5 28 31 50
Total Time: 1:01:11.01
Average: 12:14.21
5 Trinity School 126 10 20 24 30 42 48
Total Time: 59:30.47
Average: 11:54.10
6 Beacon 154 18 19 35 39 43 45 49
Total Time: 1:01:26.46
Average: 12:17.30
7 Archbishop Molloy 161 26 27 33 37 38 41 46
Total Time: 1:01:10.40
Average: 12:14.08
8 Rye 167 17 32 34 40 44
Total Time: 1:02:38.84
Average: 12:31.77
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·17486 views
|