|
Our Media/Results from Grout Invitational
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Grout InvitationalPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Oct 4th 2014, 11:16pm
Website:Click here Results: Section 2 Harrier Schenectady High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
76th ANNUAL EVERETT T. Grout Memorial - 10/4/2014
Cross Country Invitational
Central Park Schenectady, NY
Last Completed Event
Event 13 Boys 2.75 Mile Run CC Division I
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points Speed Rating
================================================================================== ------------
1 McDermott, Matthew Niskayuna High S 5:03.4 13:54.15 1 167.95 168
2 Monahan, Tim Connetquot High 5:09.3 14:10.41 2 162.53 163
3 O'brien, Liam Christian Brothe 5:15.0 14:26.14 3 157.29 157
4 Canavan, Andrew Niskayuna High S 5:16.5 14:30.37 4 155.88 156
5 Bashant, Eli Ballston Spa Hig 5:18.4 14:35.50 5 154.17 154
6 LA Fleche, Kevin Christian Brothe 5:19.6 14:38.88 6 153.04 153
7 Pilar, Kaushik Christian Brothe 5:20.3 14:40.62 7 152.46 152
8 Flowers, Michael Christian Brothe 5:24.5 14:52.14 8 148.62 149
9 Mariuzza, Dylan Yorktown 5:26.2 14:56.99 9 147.00 147
10 Carnavos, Mike Christian Brothe 5:27.9 15:01.68 10 145.44 145
11 Ragone, Charles Niskayuna High S 5:29.0 15:04.52 11 144.49 144
12 Obrien, Nick Christian Brothe 5:29.5 15:05.94 12 144.02 144
13 Leary, Liam Albany High School 5:30.5 15:08.81 13 143.06 143
14 Russo, Jake Connetquot High 5:30.7 15:09.27 14 142.91 143
15 Canham, Christian Ballston Spa Hig 5:31.2 15:10.59 15 142.47 142
16 Coughlin, Dermot Lasalle 5:32.9 15:15.32 16 140.89 141
17 Bush, York Shaker High School 5:33.7 15:17.51 17 140.16 140
18 Brownewell, Cedric Niskayuna High S 5:34.5 15:19.64 18 139.45 139
19 MC Cormick, Brandon Connetquot High 5:34.7 15:20.42 19 139.19 139
20 Hough, Mark Shaker High School 5:34.9 15:20.96 20 139.01 139
21 Ward, Liam Connetquot High 5:35.2 15:21.58 21 138.81 139
22 Marcy, Jeremy Shaker High School 5:36.9 15:26.47 22 137.18 137
23 Bates, Austin Connetquot High 5:41.5 15:38.96 23 133.01 133
24 Irani, Darius Niskayuna High S 5:42.3 15:41.21 24 132.26 132
25 Dimalig, Jeremeeh Shaker High School 5:43.1 15:43.39 25 131.54 132
26 Wood, Steve Shaker High School 5:46.3 15:52.24 26 128.59 129
27 Ozisik, Metin Niskayuna High S 5:48.6 15:58.57 27 126.48 126
28 Smith, Noah Shaker High School 5:49.4 16:00.87 28 125.71 126
29 Severino, Matthew Yorktown 5:49.7 16:01.54 29 125.49 125
30 Kissmer, Brian Connetquot High 5:50.0 16:02.45 30 125.18 125
31 Criscione, Steven Albany High School 5:50.6 16:04.09 31 124.64 125
32 Zimmer, Hans Ballston Spa Hig 5:54.8 16:15.66 32 120.78 121
33 Wells, Jamison Niskayuna High S 5:55.4 16:17.19 33 120.27 120
34 Laffey, Tyler Connetquot High 5:56.7 16:20.87 34 119.04 119
35 Gardner, Andrew Albany High School 5:58.2 16:24.92 35 117.69 118
36 Gise, Michael Ballston Spa Hig 5:58.8 16:26.62 36 117.13 117
37 Cowit, Noah Ballston Spa Hig 6:02.3 16:36.15 37 113.95 114
38 Hansen, Peter Ballston Spa Hig 6:03.9 16:40.63 38 112.46 112
39 Hynes, Thomas Yorktown 6:05.4 16:44.64 39 111.12 111
40 Ryan, Aidan Albany High School 6:07.1 16:49.34 40 109.55 110
41 Harvey, Niko Ballston Spa Hig 6:07.4 16:50.19 41 109.27 109
42 Rishel, Tim Yorktown 6:08.5 16:53.32 42 108.23 108
43 Santaniello, Sal Shaker High School 6:11.7 17:02.17 43 105.28 105
44 Swierzewski, Parker Lasalle 6:13.5 17:06.92 44 103.69 104
45 Lampersberger, Kyle Yorktown 6:15.0 17:11.27 45 102.24 102
46 Buyaskas, Michael Christian Brothe 6:16.2 17:14.50 46 101.17 101
47 Fasullo, Libvio Albany High School 6:20.0 17:25.00 47 97.67 98
48 Swierzewski, Logan Lasalle 6:28.6 17:48.66 48 89.78 90
49 Coughlin, Griffin Lasalle 6:38.1 18:14.53 49 81.16 81
50 Gemmill, Kevin Albany High School 6:42.4 18:26.59 50 77.14 77
51 Bollon, DJ Albany High School 6:52.3 18:53.69 51 68.10 68
52 Adikes, Chris Lasalle 7:30.8 20:39.69 52 32.77 33
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Christian Brothers Academ 34 3 6 7 8 10 12 46
Total Time: 1:13:39.46
Average: 14:43.90
2 Niskayuna High School 58 1 4 11 18 24 27 33
Total Time: 1:14:29.89
Average: 14:53.98
3 Connetquot High School 79 2 14 19 21 23 30 34
Total Time: 1:15:40.64
Average: 15:08.13
4 Shaker High School 110 17 20 22 25 26 28 43
Total Time: 1:17:40.57
Average: 15:32.12
5 Ballston Spa High School 125 5 15 32 36 37 38 41
Total Time: 1:19:04.52
Average: 15:48.91
6 Yorktown 164 9 29 39 42 45
Total Time: 1:21:47.76
Average: 16:21.56
7 Albany High School 166 13 31 35 40 47 50 51
Total Time: 1:21:52.16
Average: 16:22.44
8 Lasalle 209 16 44 48 49 52
Total Time: 1:29:05.12
Average: 17:49.03
Event 14 Boys 2.75 Mile Run CC Division II
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points Speed Rating
================================================================================== ------------
1 Garifo, Victor Bayport Blue Point 5:07.0 14:04.24 1 164.59 165
2 Bofinger, Shawn Bayport Blue Point 5:11.8 14:17.44 2 160.19 160
3 Miller, Michael Lansingburgh Hig 5:12.4 14:19.07 3 159.64 160
4 Carey, Ethan Queensbury 5:14.9 14:25.74 4 157.42 157
5 Giunta, Jason Bayport Blue Point 5:16.1 14:29.29 5 156.24 156
6 Quinn, Thomas Washingtonville 5:17.7 14:33.56 6 154.81 155
7 Caroll, Michael Washingtonville 5:18.1 14:34.68 7 154.44 154
8 Warren, Sean Washingtonville 5:20.4 14:40.92 8 152.36 152
9 Bouyea, Kevin Queensbury 5:21.0 14:42.65 9 151.78 152
10 Vitale, Robert Bayport Blue Point 5:21.4 14:43.81 10 151.40 151
11 Haun, Ryan Bayport Blue Point 5:21.7 14:44.47 11 151.18 151
12 Ocon, Jacobq Bayport Blue Point 5:21.8 14:44.95 12 151.02 151
13 MC Cart, Kyle Shenendehowa CE 5:23.1 14:48.51 13 149.83 150
14 Messler, Jon Washingtonville 5:24.3 14:51.60 14 148.80 149
15 Schuster, Derek Shenendehowa CE 5:24.7 14:52.81 15 148.40 148
16 Scott, Liam Schenectady High 5:25.2 14:54.06 16 147.98 148
17 Ponce, Oscar Middletown High 5:25.6 14:55.33 17 147.56 148
18 Collins, Mike Shenendehowa CE 5:26.1 14:56.79 18 147.07 147
19 Paradies, Nick Middletown High 5:27.0 14:59.23 19 146.26 146
20 Depew, Alex Middletown High 5:27.2 14:59.60 20 146.13 146
21 Coughlin, Gavin Queensbury 5:27.3 14:59.95 21 146.02 146
22 Nienstadt, Bryan Washingtonville 5:28.5 15:03.15 22 144.95 145
23 Oleynek, Michael Queensbury 5:29.4 15:05.65 23 144.12 144
24 Oscar, Moses Schenectady High 5:30.4 15:08.57 24 143.14 143
25 Lahiri, Ritesh Shenendehowa CE 5:31.1 15:10.48 25 142.51 143
26 Jacques, Matt Shenendehowa CE 5:32.3 15:13.72 26 141.43 141
27 Lawless, Thomas Washingtonville 5:33.1 15:15.78 27 140.74 141
28 Halliday, Brian Shenendehowa CE 5:34.1 15:18.71 28 139.76 140
29 Donnelly, Chris Shenendehowa CE 5:35.5 15:22.40 29 138.53 139
30 Croteau, Brandon Bayport Blue Point 5:35.6 15:22.78 30 138.41 138
31 Decunzo, James Queensbury 5:35.7 15:23.20 31 138.27 138
32 Messina, Aaron Queensbury 5:36.5 15:25.34 32 137.55 138
33 Creeden, Zachary Washingtonville 5:36.9 15:26.37 33 137.21 137
34 Rizzo, Thomas Queensbury 5:46.3 15:52.25 34 128.58 129
35 Lynch, Ryan Middletown High 5:47.6 15:55.88 35 127.37 127
36 Guattery, Mathew Middletown High 5:48.6 15:58.45 36 126.52 127
37 Colon, Joseph Middletown High 6:04.6 16:42.48 37 111.84 112
38 Salazar, William Schenectady High 6:05.5 16:45.15 38 110.95 111
39 Premo, Chas Lansingburgh Hig 6:08.0 16:51.80 39 108.73 109
40 Hughes, Michael Schenectady High 6:12.9 17:05.28 40 104.24 104
41 Kranick, Ethan Schenectady High 6:13.3 17:06.58 41 103.81 104
42 Wagenbaugh, Alex Schenectady High 6:20.1 17:25.06 42 97.65 98
43 Russo, Dominick Middletown High 6:20.2 17:25.46 43 97.51 98
44 Miller, Dylan Lansingburgh Hig 6:20.9 17:27.23 44 96.92 97
45 MACEY, Brandon Lansingburgh Hig 6:40.4 18:21.06 45 78.98 79
46 Ramnarine, Prince Schenectady High 6:42.1 18:25.64 46 77.45 77
47 Cubit, Conor Lansingburgh Hig 8:10.4 22:28.54 47
48 Bishop, Donovan Lansingburgh Hig 8:27.5 23:15.47 48
49 Siddons, Christopher Lansingburgh Hig 8:27.5 23:15.47 49
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Bayport Blue Point 29 1 2 5 10 11 12 30
Total Time: 1:12:19.25
Average: 14:27.85
2 Washingtonville High Scho 57 6 7 8 14 22 27 33
Total Time: 1:13:43.91
Average: 14:44.79
3 Queensbury 88 4 9 21 23 31 32 34
Total Time: 1:14:37.19
Average: 14:55.44
4 Shenendehowa Central Scho 97 13 15 18 25 26 28 29
Total Time: 1:15:02.31
Average: 15:00.47
5 Middletown High School 127 17 19 20 35 36 37 43
Total Time: 1:16:48.49
Average: 15:21.70
6 Schenectady High School 159 16 24 38 40 41 42 46
Total Time: 1:20:59.64
Average: 16:11.93
7 Lansingburgh High School 178 3 39 44 45 47 48 49
Total Time: 1:29:27.70
Average: 17:53.54
Event 10 Boys 2.75 Mile Run CC Division C
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points Speed Rating
================================================================================== ------------
1 Spiezio, Jeremy Greenwich 4:50.8 13:19.71 1 179.43 179
2 MC Aneny, Sean Greenville 4:59.7 13:44.01 2 171.33 171
3 Murphy, Pat Duanesburg Centr 5:04.3 13:56.76 167.08 167
4 Beasor, Colin Greenwich 5:09.8 14:11.72 3 162.09 162
5 Hotaling, Trey Taconic Hills HI 5:13.2 14:21.13 4 158.96 159
6 Hansen, Chandler Greenwich 5:15.7 14:28.17 5 156.61 157
7 Blocher, Cole Sauquoit Valley 5:17.8 14:33.74 6 154.75 155
8 Murphy, Devin Sauquoit Valley 5:21.5 14:43.90 7 151.37 151
9 Farrell, Nick Haldane 5:22.0 14:45.39 8 150.87 151
10 Valvo, Noah Schoharie Centra 5:26.2 14:56.89 147.04 147
11 Beltran, Francisco Schalmont High S 5:26.5 14:57.83 9 146.72 147
12 Brown-Kinsella, James Greenwich 5:26.7 14:58.35 10 146.55 147
13 Fasciano, Ben Taconic Hills HI 5:27.4 15:00.32 11 145.89 146
14 Walker, Skylar Taconic Hills HI 5:27.6 15:00.74 12 145.75 146
15 Griffin, William Schoharie Centra 5:27.8 15:01.32 145.56 146
16 Payack, Jon Fort Plain Centr 5:28.0 15:01.94 13 145.35 145
17 DE Sorbo, Dylan Fonda-Fultonvill 5:28.3 15:02.84 14 145.05 145
18 Philpotts, Taylor Sauquoit Valley 5:28.6 15:03.53 15 144.82 145
19 Hitrick, Alex Broadalbin-Perth 5:30.0 15:07.38 16 143.54 144
20 Ganim, AJ New York Mills 5:30.6 15:09.00 17 143.00 143
21 Tolan, Cormac Greenville 5:32.3 15:13.71 18 141.43 141
22 Meulengracht, Austin Mechanicville CE 5:32.7 15:14.74 19 141.09 141
23 Freeman, Damion Fonda-Fultonvill 5:33.1 15:16.01 20 140.66 141
24 Haines, Brian Haldane 5:34.1 15:18.71 21 139.76 140
25 Thomas, Brandon Granville Centra 5:34.5 15:19.69 22 139.44 139
26 Smith, Bruin Cohoes High School 5:34.8 15:20.50 23 139.17 139
27 Ferrone, John Lake George Cent 5:35.3 15:21.84 24 138.72 139
28 Van Vlack, Brendon Duanesburg Centr 5:35.5 15:22.52 138.49 138
29 Van Vlack, Devin Duanesburg Centr 5:35.9 15:23.56 138.15 138
30 Koch, Ted Taconic Hills HI 5:36.5 15:25.30 25 137.57 138
31 Kulesa, Ryan New York Mills 5:37.7 15:28.43 26 136.52 137
32 Petkus, Jonas Haldane 5:38.0 15:29.28 27 136.24 136
33 Pickett, Chris Greenville 5:39.0 15:32.06 28 135.31 135
34 Nagle, Ryan Mechanicville CE 5:39.5 15:33.57 29 134.81 135
35 Williams, Brad Lake George Cent 5:39.9 15:34.52 30 134.49 134
36 Hake, Jason Cohoes High School 5:40.2 15:35.54 31 134.15 134
37 Styer, Nick Berlin School Dist. 5:41.1 15:37.99 32 133.34 133
38 Westman, Dan Fonda-Fultonvill 5:41.6 15:39.28 33 132.91 133
39 Ward, Zachary Sauquoit Valley 5:41.7 15:39.60 34 132.80 133
40 Philpotts, Steven Sauquoit Valley 5:42.4 15:41.37 35 132.21 132
41 Charbonneau, Justin Cohoes High School 5:45.0 15:48.54 36 129.82 130
42 Matuszak, Alec Schalmont High S 5:45.9 15:51.02 37 128.99 129
43 Bates, Ken Greenville 5:46.6 15:52.95 38 128.35 128
44 Stearns, Jared Fonda-Fultonvill 5:46.7 15:53.21 39 128.26 128
45 Zvirzdin, Michael Sauquoit Valley 5:46.8 15:53.49 40 128.17 128
46 Budka, Tim Schalmont High S 5:46.9 15:53.84 41 128.05 128
47 Cronin, Kevin Saratoga Central 5:47.1 15:54.40 42 127.87 128
48 D Acchille, Lucian Greenwich 5:47.4 15:55.16 43 127.61 128
49 Meeker, Jimmy Stillwater Centr 5:47.9 15:56.59 44 127.14 127
50 Allard, Terry Johnsburgh 5:48.3 15:57.84 126.72 127
51 Kuykendall, Jaymey Greenville 5:48.9 15:59.27 45 126.24 126
52 Newcomer, Clane Fonda-Fultonvill 5:49.5 16:01.11 46 125.63 126
53 Fancher, Cody Fonda-Fultonvill 5:50.7 16:04.32 47 124.56 125
54 Dalaba, Ryan Granville Centra 5:51.1 16:05.42 48 124.19 124
55 Rizzi, Eric Haldane 5:51.2 16:05.71 49 124.10 124
56 Jennings, Lance Broadalbin-Perth 5:51.3 16:05.97 50 124.01 124
57 Evans, Alex Stillwater Centr 5:52.2 16:08.54 51 123.15 123
58 Mistler, Luke Greenville 5:53.2 16:11.12 52 122.29 122
59 Howel, Jake Haldane 5:53.9 16:13.24 53 121.59 122
60 Steindi, Riley Greenwich 5:54.5 16:14.64 54 121.12 121
61 Flowers, Alex Berlin School Dist. 5:54.7 16:15.36 55 120.88 121
62 Brown, Matthew North Warren Cen 5:55.6 16:17.78 56 120.07 120
63 Dion, Tyler Cohoes High School 5:55.7 16:18.09 57 119.97 120
64 Gorneau, Jacob Greenville 5:56.7 16:20.82 58 119.06 119
65 Madison, Nate Taconic Hills HI 5:56.8 16:21.14 59 118.95 119
66 Johnson, Parker Saratoga Central 5:56.9 16:21.50 60 118.83 119
67 Davies, Caleb Catskill High SC 5:58.4 16:25.60 61 117.47 117
68 Silhavy, Adam Haldane 5:59.8 16:29.36 62 116.21 116
69 Kehrli, Ben New York Mills 6:01.0 16:32.69 63 115.10 115
70 Ross, Brandon New York Mills 6:01.7 16:34.69 64 114.44 114
71 Albert, Andrew New York Mills 6:02.1 16:35.75 65 114.08 114
72 Knapp, Brandon Stillwater Centr 6:03.6 16:39.73 66 112.76 113
73 Fiorini, Alex Duanesburg Centr 6:04.9 16:43.33 111.56 112
74 Smith, Hayden North Warren Cen 6:05.8 16:45.74 67 110.75 111
75 Gannon, Andrew Haldane 6:07.1 16:49.50 68 109.50 110
76 Copperwheat, Mike New York Mills 6:09.6 16:56.40 69 107.20 107
77 Davis, Matt Catskill High SC 6:11.9 17:02.57 70 105.14 105
78 Babcock, Kaleb Cohoes High School 6:13.0 17:05.70 71 104.10 104
79 Christie, Evan Lake George Cent 6:14.4 17:09.61 72 102.80 103
80 Mosher, Jocob Broadalbin-Perth 6:15.3 17:11.90 73 102.03 102
81 Jardine, Gideon Lake George Cent 6:16.2 17:14.34 74 101.22 101
82 Ciccarelli, Christopher Mechanicville CE 6:17.8 17:18.94 75 99.69 100
83 Collins, Jackson New York Mills 6:18.1 17:19.78 76 99.41 99
84 MC Comb, Nolan Taconic Hills HI 6:22.5 17:31.78 77 95.41 95
85 Thomas, Robert Fort Plain Centr 6:23.3 17:33.99 78 94.67 95
86 Thomas, Michael Fort Plain Centr 6:23.9 17:35.48 79 94.17 94
87 Biggs, Jonathan Cohoes High School 6:27.3 17:44.86 80 91.05 91
88 Travis, Andrew Stillwater Centr 6:27.8 17:46.34 81 90.55 91
89 Pauquette, Hollis Granville Centra 6:28.4 17:47.95 82 90.02 90
90 Dellea, Tyler Taconic Hills HI 6:30.2 17:52.90 83 88.37 88
91 Halligan, Michael Saratoga Central 6:30.4 17:53.46 84 88.18 88
92 Helinski, Harry Johnsburgh 6:34.0 18:03.37 84.88 85
93 Schmitt, Bill Schalmont High S 6:35.5 18:07.45 85 83.52 84
94 Hanifin, Andrew Fort Plain Centr 6:35.6 18:07.70 86 83.43 83
95 Travis, Zack Stillwater Centr 6:37.1 18:11.90 87 82.03 82
96 Kline, Jeff Galway Central S 6:40.1 18:20.28 88 79.24 79
97 Thompson, Jacob Galway Central S 6:40.2 18:20.55 89 79.15 79
98 Davis, Marcus Saratoga Central 6:40.3 18:20.81 90 79.06 79
99 Smith, Evan Broadalbin-Perth 6:40.4 18:21.08 91 78.97 79
100 Pelletier, Stephen Berlin School Dist. 6:40.5 18:21.40 92 78.87 79
101 Benedict, Ethan Berlin School Dist. 6:41.5 18:23.90 93 78.03 78
102 Vliet, Murry Catskill High SC 6:41.6 18:24.38 94 77.87 78
103 Warner, C J Cohoes High School 6:42.7 18:27.19 95 76.94 77
104 Needham, Travis North Warren Cen 6:45.4 18:34.64 96 74.45 74
105 Larson, Stephen Saratoga Central 6:46.1 18:36.57 97 73.81 74
106 Baisley, Nick Mechanicville CE 6:46.7 18:38.18 98 73.27 73
107 Carlson, Jake Schalmont High S 6:48.6 18:43.61 99 71.46 71
108 Germain, Josh Mechanicville CE 6:50.8 18:49.46 100 69.51 70
109 Petrachelli, Michael Catskill High SC 6:51.4 18:51.11 101 68.96 69
110 Slezak, Colby Broadalbin-Perth 6:52.2 18:53.42 102 68.19 68
111 Reichart, William Stillwater Centr 6:54.8 19:00.56 103 65.81 66
112 Gallagher, Grant Granville Centra 6:56.9 19:06.29 104 63.90 64
113 Lockett, Max Berlin School Dist. 6:57.1 19:06.81 105 63.73 64
114 Barrazueta, Joshep Catskill High SC 7:02.8 19:22.69 106 58.44 58
115 Duffy, Dennis Granville Centra 7:03.0 19:23.08 107 58.31 58
116 Juckett, Maxx Granville Centra 7:03.6 19:24.72 108 57.76 58
117 Baker, Kylan North Warren Cen 7:04.7 19:27.70 109 56.77 57
118 Pitcheralle, Jameson Mechanicville CE 7:05.7 19:30.68 110 55.77 56
119 Hudyncia, Hans Fort Plain Centr 7:09.8 19:41.73 111 52.09 52
120 Montana, Jake Lake George Cent 7:09.9 19:42.03 112 51.99 52
121 MC Fadden, Ryan Saratoga Central 7:10.3 19:43.29 113 51.57 52
122 Fogel, Josh Stillwater Centr 7:10.5 19:43.71 114 51.43 51
123 Cook, Tyler Catskill High SC 7:17.8 20:03.79 115
124 Herringshaw, Travis Fort Plain Centr 7:18.3 20:05.10 116
125 Hoffman, Brad Galway Central S 7:20.2 20:10.57 117
126 Evans, Xavier Catskill High SC 7:20.5 20:11.17 118
127 Fish, Ryan North Warren Cen 7:26.9 20:28.75 119
128 Kazor, Dan Schalmont High S 7:36.2 20:54.32 120
129 Prentice, Kyle Galway Central S 7:39.7 21:04.09 121
130 Oliver, Tim Galway Central S 7:49.5 21:31.05 122
131 Garney, Austin Galway Central S 8:01.6 22:04.34 123
132 O Connell, Max Lake George Cent 8:07.4 22:20.32 124
133 Spitalny, Devin Mechanicville CE 8:10.3 22:28.13 125
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Greenwich 62 1 3 5 10 43 54
Total Time: 1:12:53.11
Average: 14:34.63
2 Sauquoit Valley 97 6 7 15 34 35 40
Total Time: 1:15:42.14
Average: 15:08.43
3 Taconic Hills High School 111 4 11 12 25 59 77 83
Total Time: 1:16:08.63
Average: 15:13.73
4 Greenville 131 2 18 28 38 45 52 58
Total Time: 1:16:22.00
Average: 15:16.40
5 Fonda-Fultonville Central 152 14 20 33 39 46 47
Total Time: 1:17:52.45
Average: 15:34.49
6 Haldane 158 8 21 27 49 53 62 68
Total Time: 1:17:52.33
Average: 15:34.47
7 Cohoes High School 218 23 31 36 57 71 80 95
Total Time: 1:20:08.37
Average: 16:01.68
8 New York Mills Free Schoo 235 17 26 63 64 65 69 76
Total Time: 1:20:20.56
Average: 16:04.12
9 Schalmont High School 271 9 37 41 85 99 120
Total Time: 1:23:33.75
Average: 16:42.75
10 Lake George Central Schoo 312 24 30 72 74 112 124
Total Time: 1:25:02.34
Average: 17:00.47
11 Mechanicville Central Sch 321 19 29 75 98 100 110 125
Total Time: 1:25:34.89
Average: 17:06.98
12 Stillwater Central School 329 44 51 66 81 87 103 114
Total Time: 1:24:43.10
Average: 16:56.62
13 Broadalbin-Perth Central 332 16 50 73 91 102
Total Time: 1:25:39.75
Average: 17:07.95
14 Granville Central School 363 22 48 82 104 107 108
Total Time: 1:27:42.43
Average: 17:32.49
15 Fort Plain Central School 367 13 78 79 86 111 116
Total Time: 1:28:00.84
Average: 17:36.17
16 Saratoga Central Catholic 373 42 60 84 90 97 113
Total Time: 1:27:06.74
Average: 17:25.35
17 Berlin School Dist. 377 32 55 92 93 105
Total Time: 1:27:45.46
Average: 17:33.10
18 Catskill High School 432 61 70 94 101 106 115 118
Total Time: 1:30:06.35
Average: 18:01.27
19 North Warren Central Scho 447 56 67 96 109 119
Total Time: 1:31:34.61
Average: 18:18.93
20 Galway Central School 537 88 89 117 121 122 123
Total Time: 1:39:26.54
Average: 19:53.31
Event 7 Boys 2.75 Mile Run CC JV Team
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points Speed Rating
================================================================================== ------------
1 Beyer, Steven Bayport Blue Point 5:31.2 15:10.67 1 142.44 142
2 Case, Corey Bayport Blue Point 5:36.6 15:25.59 2 137.47 137
3 Ruebenstahl, Andrew Washingtonville 5:36.8 15:26.15 3 137.28 137
4 Rogers, Andrew Queensbury 5:39.4 15:33.30 4 134.90 135
5 Negersmith, Nicholas Washingtonville 5:40.3 15:35.61 5 134.13 134
6 Catalano, Paul Washingtonville 5:40.9 15:37.48 6 133.51 134
7 Lineback, Will Shenendehowa CE 5:41.2 15:38.25 7 133.25 133
8 Caron, Justin Shenendehowa CE 5:41.7 15:39.66 8 132.78 133
9 Swan, Eric Bayport Blue Point 5:42.5 15:41.77 9 132.08 132
10 Burke, Dillon Connetquot High 5:43.5 15:44.39 10 131.20 131
11 Henderson, Theo Haldane 5:44.1 15:46.11 11 130.63 131
12 Terrell, Connor Shenendehowa CE 5:45.6 15:50.20 12 129.27 129
13 Miller, Brett Shenendehowa CE 5:45.8 15:50.92 13 129.03 129
14 Murphy, Max Bayport Blue Point 5:46.4 15:52.58 14 128.47 128
15 Abate, Joseph Washingtonville 5:49.4 16:00.80 15 125.73 126
16 Daley, Timothy Queensbury 5:49.7 16:01.65 16 125.45 125
17 Alvarez, Jeff Shenendehowa CE 5:50.2 16:02.90 17 125.03 125
18 Pagano, Ryan Washingtonville 5:50.4 16:03.54 18 124.82 125
19 Suchopar, Danny Connetquot High 5:51.1 16:05.38 19 124.21 124
20 Pietrzak, Mark Washingtonville 5:51.6 16:06.85 20 123.72 124
21 Shaw, Andrew Queensbury 5:51.9 16:07.58 21 123.47 123
22 Pratt, Joe Connetquot High 5:52.3 16:08.73 22 123.09 123
23 Lineback, Paul Shenendehowa CE 5:52.5 16:09.22 23 122.93 123
24 MC Cmormick, Colin Washingtonville 5:53.0 16:10.64 24 122.45 122
25 MACK, Benjamin Queensbury 5:53.2 16:11.25 25 122.25 122
26 Mueller, Jason Bayport Blue Point 5:54.2 16:13.98 26 121.34 121
27 Cameron, Josh Queensbury 5:54.8 16:15.65 27 120.78 121
28 Harris, Matt Shenendehowa CE 5:55.4 16:17.12 28 120.29 120
29 Masi, Ralph Greenville 5:55.9 16:18.56 29 119.81 120
30 Piesnikowski, Stephen Queensbury 5:57.2 16:22.26 30 118.58 119
31 Akkem, Rahul Shaker High School 5:57.9 16:24.23 31 117.92 118
32 Duffy, Peter Haldane 5:58.4 16:25.52 32 117.49 117
33 Azer, Ryan Niskayuna High S 5:59.6 16:28.86 33 116.38 116
34 Reyes, Michael Niskayuna High S 6:00.3 16:30.66 34 115.78 116
35 Mintzer, Matt Connetquot High 6:00.5 16:31.22 35 115.59 116
36 Hazelton, Kevin Shaker High School 6:00.9 16:32.28 36 115.24 115
37 Chakmakas, Nick Shaker High School 6:03.0 16:38.11 37 113.30 113
38 LA Mere, Zachary Greenville 6:04.1 16:41.28 38 112.24 112
39 Dickenson, Justin Christian Brothe 6:04.3 16:41.80 39 112.07 112
40 Cassidy, Rob Christian Brothe 6:04.6 16:42.57 40 111.81 112
41 Poirier, Michael Ballston Spa Hig 6:05.8 16:45.74 41 110.75 111
42 Kehler, Sean Sauquoit Valley 6:06.2 16:46.94 42 110.35 110
43 Dwyer, Tim Ballston Spa Hig 6:06.6 16:47.98 43 110.01 110
44 Salaway, Patrick Bayport Blue Point 6:06.9 16:48.75 44 109.75 110
45 Shea, Nolan Haldane 6:07.3 16:49.85 45 109.38 109
46 Price, Connor Shaker High School 6:09.4 16:55.66 46 107.45 107
47 Brennan, David Queensbury 6:10.7 16:59.45 47 106.18 106
48 YU, Andrew Shaker High School 6:11.9 17:02.58 48 105.14 105
49 Esposito, Dylan Connetquot High 6:12.1 17:03.17 49 104.94 105
50 Grago, Justin Sauquoit Valley 6:12.3 17:03.72 50 104.76 105
51 Rath, Jake Greenville 6:12.5 17:04.38 51 104.54 105
52 Canavan, Aidan Niskayuna High S 6:12.8 17:05.19 52 104.27 104
53 Van Der Veer, Matta Christian Brothe 6:13.0 17:05.70 53 104.10 104
54 Rohde, Noah Niskayuna High S 6:13.3 17:06.52 54 103.83 104
55 Doxsee, Ian Connetquot High 6:13.6 17:07.39 55 103.54 104
56 Kusshe, Matt Shaker High School 6:13.9 17:08.03 56 103.32 103
57 Karg, Joshua Mohonasen High S 6:14.5 17:09.64 102.79 103
58 Crowther, John Mohonasen High S 6:14.7 17:10.41 102.53 103
59 MC Namee, Rob Connetquot High 6:15.4 17:12.34 57 101.89 102
60 Hoffman, Travis Bayport Blue Point 6:15.6 17:12.92 58 101.69 102
61 Hou, Wenyuan Bethlehem High S 6:16.1 17:14.14 101.29 101
62 Pabon, Matthew Sauquoit Valley 6:17.7 17:18.51 59 99.83 100
63 Hale, Ryan Shaker High School 6:18.0 17:19.28 60 99.57 100
64 Schaffer, Jeremy Christian Brothe 6:18.1 17:19.76 61 99.41 99
65 Bucholtz, Michael Ballston Spa Hig 6:18.9 17:21.85 62 98.72 99
66 Markessinis, Nick Ballston Spa Hig 6:21.0 17:27.51 63 96.83 97
67 Criscione, Francis Albany High School 6:21.4 17:28.83 64 96.39 96
68 Zvirzdin, Joshua Sauquoit Valley 6:23.5 17:34.55 65 94.48 94
69 Pinto, Zach Ballston Spa Hig 6:23.8 17:35.39 66 94.20 94
70 Vesic, Joey Ballston Spa Hig 6:24.7 17:37.84 67 93.39 93
71 Brion, Sebastiano Niskayuna High S 6:25.5 17:39.98 68 92.67 93
72 Kenny, Kyle Haldane 6:27.3 17:44.83 69 91.06 91
73 Osterfeld, Ellis Haldane 6:32.5 17:59.21 70 86.26 86
74 Ellis, Avery Niskayuna High S 6:33.6 18:02.36 71 85.21 85
75 Hansalman, Max Taconic Hills HI 6:34.0 18:03.51 72 84.83 85
76 Johnson, Lucas Ballston Spa Hig 6:34.7 18:05.35 73 84.22 84
77 Sunderlin, Luke New York Mills 6:35.8 18:08.43 83.19 83
78 Kisslinger, Kyle Haldane 6:38.5 18:15.86 74 80.71 81
79 Spring, Ethan Greenville 6:42.2 18:25.89 75 77.37 77
80 Rath, Mike Greenville 6:42.4 18:26.40 76 77.20 77
81 MC Comb, Austin Taconic Hills HI 6:43.5 18:29.38 77 76.21 76
82 Goodspeed, Evan Niskayuna High S 6:43.9 18:30.74 78 75.75 76
83 Reese, Zach Fort Plain Centr 6:44.8 18:33.09 74.97 75
84 Caruso, Devin Sauquoit Valley 6:46.1 18:36.55 79 73.82 74
85 Willard, `robert Bethlehem High S 6:48.0 18:41.96 72.01 72
86 Zak, Adam Albany High School 6:50.0 18:47.27 80 70.24 70
87 Green, Kayri Schenectady High 6:50.4 18:48.57 69.81 70
88 Murphy, Dan Albany High School 6:52.0 18:52.93 81 68.36 68
89 Latella, Anthony Sauquoit Valley 6:52.5 18:54.24 82 67.92 68
90 Connolly, Daniel Bethlehem High S 6:53.0 18:55.62 67.46 67
91 Schiable, Jimmy Taconic Hills HI 6:53.7 18:57.57 83 66.81 67
92 Hoffman, Michael Fort Plain Centr 6:54.7 19:00.45 65.85 66
93 McDermott, Connor Mohonasen High S 6:58.7 19:11.18 62.27 62
94 Hathaway, Ryan Taconic Hills HI 7:00.2 19:15.50 84 60.83 61
95 Connors, Riley Greenville 7:01.5 19:19.00 85 59.67 60
96 Guilian, Joe Taconic Hills HI 7:01.8 19:19.87 86 59.38 59
97 Holtzman, Tom Christian Brothe 7:06.8 19:33.67 87 54.78 55
98 Staples, Sean Fort Plain Centr 7:07.5 19:35.61 54.13 54
99 Thomas, Jacob Fort Plain Centr 7:08.2 19:37.57 53.48 53
100 Latella, Salvatore Sauquoit Valley 7:14.1 19:53.61 88
101 Vogt, Patrick Albany High School 7:17.2 20:02.27 89
102 Kirkwood, Simon Stillwater Centr 7:17.5 20:03.14 90
103 O Donnell, Michael Bethlehem High S 7:19.0 20:07.10
104 McWilliams, Ruben Mohonasen High S 7:27.0 20:29.09
105 Guilefuss, Erik Stillwater Centr 7:34.7 20:50.25 91
106 Carbone, John Christian Brothe 7:35.1 20:51.36 92
107 Marshall, Seth Stillwater Centr 7:35.6 20:52.77 93
108 Mayo, Spencer Stillwater Centr 7:36.0 20:53.89 94
109 Gemmill, Raymond Albany High School 8:00.9 22:02.36 95
110 Pampo, Patrick Albany High School 8:01.2 22:03.10 96
111 Dimase, Dabid Albany High School 8:30.2 23:23.07 97
112 Coffinger, Tom Stillwater Centr 10:23.2 28:33.65 98
113 Kipp, Ethan Stillwater Centr 11:29.4 31:35.78 99
114 Nastasi, Dante Haldane 11:29.4 31:35.78 100
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Washingtonville High Scho 47 3 5 6 15 18 20 24
Total Time: 1:18:43.58
Average: 15:44.72
2 Bayport Blue Point 52 1 2 9 14 26 44 58
Total Time: 1:18:24.59
Average: 15:40.92
3 Shenendehowa Central Scho 57 7 8 12 13 17 23 28
Total Time: 1:19:01.93
Average: 15:48.39
4 Queensbury 93 4 16 21 25 27 30 47
Total Time: 1:20:09.43
Average: 16:01.89
5 Connetquot High School 135 10 19 22 35 49 55 57
Total Time: 1:21:32.89
Average: 16:18.58
6 Shaker High School 198 31 36 37 46 48 56 60
Total Time: 1:23:32.86
Average: 16:42.58
7 Haldane 227 11 32 45 69 70 74 100
Total Time: 1:24:45.52
Average: 16:57.11
8 Niskayuna High School 241 33 34 52 54 68 71 78
Total Time: 1:24:51.21
Average: 16:58.25
9 Greenville 269 29 38 51 75 76 85
Total Time: 1:26:56.51
Average: 17:23.31
10 Ballston Spa High School 275 41 43 62 63 66 67 73
Total Time: 1:25:58.47
Average: 17:11.70
11 Christian Brothers Academ 280 39 40 53 61 87 92
Total Time: 1:27:23.50
Average: 17:28.70
12 Sauquoit Valley 295 42 50 59 65 79 82 88
Total Time: 1:27:20.27
Average: 17:28.06
13 Taconic Hills High School 402 72 77 83 84 86
Total Time: 1:34:05.83
Average: 18:49.17
14 Albany High School 409 64 80 81 89 95 96 97
Total Time: 1:37:13.66
Average: 19:26.74
15 Stillwater Central School 466 90 91 93 94 98 99
Total Time: 1:51:13.70
Average: 22:14.74
Event 5 Boys 2.75 Mile Run CC JV Unlimited
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points Speed Rating
================================================================================== ------------
1 Sostre, Aaron Washingtonville 5:48.5 15:58.15 126.62 127
2 Galarza, Austin Middletown High 5:51.0 16:05.27 124.24 124
3 Shaw, Jeremy Queensbury 6:04.3 16:41.73 1 112.09 112
4 Molzahn, Daniel Washingtonville 6:06.6 16:48.13 109.96 110
5 Flansburg, Ryan Queensbury 6:11.2 17:00.75 2 105.75 106
6 Metcalfe, Trevor Queensbury 6:12.4 17:03.86 3 104.71 105
7 Smith, Colin Queensbury 6:12.6 17:04.55 4 104.48 104
8 Crandall, Christian Queensbury 6:13.2 17:06.18 5 103.94 104
9 Oleynek, Matthew Queensbury 6:15.2 17:11.72 6 102.09 102
10 Kelly, Frankie Connetquot High 6:17.6 17:18.23 99.92 100
11 Swan-Scott, Hawthorne Queensbury 6:18.1 17:19.69 7 99.44 99
12 Lafasciano, Andrew Queensbury 6:20.7 17:26.85 97.05 97
13 Vogel, Eric Queensbury 6:21.3 17:28.36 96.55 97
14 Buhrmaster, David Niskayuna High S 6:22.0 17:30.35 8 95.88 96
15 Conto, Anton Niskayuna High S 6:22.6 17:31.91 9 95.36 95
16 Pham, Nicholas Washingtonville 6:23.1 17:33.36 94.88 95
17 Mahoney, Tom Connetquot High 6:23.6 17:34.69 94.44 94
18 MC Crosson, Kyle Bayport Blue Point 6:23.8 17:35.40 10 94.20 94
19 Dreyer, Paul Bayport Blue Point 6:24.8 17:38.10 11 93.30 93
20 MC Cabe, Shane Lake George Cent 6:30.4 17:53.57 88.14 88
21 Gunderson, Joseph Niskayuna High S 6:31.6 17:56.66 12 87.11 87
22 Plante, Darren Bayport Blue Point 6:34.2 18:03.89 13 84.70 85
23 Shine, Caleb Queensbury 6:36.0 18:08.89 83.04 83
24 Keller, Shane Middletown High 6:38.4 18:15.62 80.79 81
25 Willmart, Nicholas Queensbury 6:42.8 18:27.63 76.79 77
26 Marcelli, Cosmo Taconic Hills HI 6:44.3 18:31.81 75.40 75
27 Walsh, Marcus Bayport Blue Point 6:53.3 18:56.59 14 67.14 67
28 Daley, Max Queensbury 6:53.6 18:57.32 66.89 67
29 Miller, Jacob Taconic Hills HI 6:58.0 19:09.36 62.88 63
30 Saroff, Sanderson Lake George Cent 7:00.3 19:15.72 60.76 61
31 Mathew, Tim Bayport Blue Point 7:01.6 19:19.28 15 59.57 60
32 MC Cart, Kyle Shenendehowa CE 7:02.1 19:20.63 59.12 59
33 Giumarra, Anthony Queensbury 7:03.2 19:23.66 58.11 58
34 Murphy, Matthew Queensbury 7:05.2 19:29.16 56.28 56
35 Frickey, Jeff Taconic Hills HI 7:08.8 19:39.17 52.94 53
36 Hoang, Johnny Niskayuna High S 7:12.7 19:49.87 16
37 Samson, Josh Bayport Blue Point 7:16.8 20:01.06 17
38 Liu, Monty Queensbury 7:20.1 20:10.15
39 Phan, Kevin Connetquot High 7:20.3 20:10.73
40 Watrous, Scott Granville Centra 7:25.4 20:24.69
41 Koduri, Santhosh Niskayuna High S 7:26.0 20:26.28 18
42 Kissmer, Matthew Connetquot High 7:27.8 20:31.21
43 Renaud, Jared Granville Centra 7:30.2 20:37.97
44 Ely, Luke Queensbury 7:32.1 20:43.21
45 Schouten, Schuyler Middletown High 7:36.6 20:55.47
46 Kenyon, Justin Christian Brothe 7:43.1 21:13.54
47 Fernandez, Henry Christian Brothe 7:47.7 21:26.03
48 Terwilliger, Scott Niskayuna High S 7:49.3 21:30.56 19
49 Thompson, Brendan Queensbury 8:01.7 22:04.52
50 Lafarr, Tanner Queensbury 8:09.2 22:25.13
51 Cunningham, Joe Christian Brothe 8:46.2 24:06.92
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Queensbury 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:24:57.07
Average: 16:59.42
2 Bayport Blue Point 63 10 11 13 14 15 17
Total Time: 1:31:33.26
Average: 18:18.66
3 Niskayuna High School 63 8 9 12 16 18 19
Total Time: 1:33:15.07
Average: 18:39.02
Event 11 Girls 2.75 Mile Run CC Division I
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points Speed Rating
================================================================================== ------------
1 Lansing, Maryanna Shaker High School 5:42.2 15:40.81 1 126.54 127
2 Breiner, Courney Emma Willard Hig 5:49.0 15:59.66 2 119.62 120
3 Sherman, Cara Mohonasen High S 5:54.6 16:15.03 3 113.99 114
4 McClay, Taylor Eastport South M 5:56.0 16:18.90 4 112.57 113
5 Metcalfe, Sherri Queensbury 5:59.2 16:27.82 5 109.30 109
6 Czupil, Payton Shaker High School 6:01.3 16:33.36 6 107.27 107
7 Cerniglia, Calynn Emma Willard Hig 6:02.4 16:36.56 7 106.09 106
8 Hayes, Emma Queensbury 6:04.1 16:41.15 8 104.41 104
9 Navarro, Lizbet Middletown High 6:06.0 16:46.45 9 102.47 102
10 Bartlett, Alexis Queensbury 6:07.1 16:49.28 10 101.43 101
11 Delzell, Madison Bayport Blue Point 6:10.1 16:57.65 11 98.36 98
12 Delzell, Brianna Bayport Blue Point 6:10.4 16:58.38 12 98.09 98
13 Atamanchuk, Emily Queensbury 6:16.2 17:14.47 13 92.20 92
14 Schafer, Ashley Eastport South M 6:17.0 17:16.75 14 91.36 91
15 Guinther, Rachel Queensbury 6:17.5 17:17.88 15 90.94 91
16 Asch, Anna Shaker High School 6:18.0 17:19.27 16 90.44 90
17 Cooley, Dallas Eastport South M 6:19.7 17:23.98 17 88.71 89
18 Biskup, Jordyn Eastport South M 6:20.7 17:26.86 18 87.66 88
19 Fitzpatrick, Shannon Shaker High School 6:21.0 17:27.68 19 87.35 87
20 Brown, Rachel Shaker High School 6:21.9 17:30.06 20 86.48 86
21 Aurandt, Julia Bayport Blue Point 6:23.8 17:35.32 21 84.55 85
22 Cibius, Kathleen Bayport Blue Point 6:26.2 17:41.97 22 82.11 82
23 Delzell, Melody Bayport Blue Point 6:26.9 17:43.97 23 81.37 81
24 Browning-Atchinson, Tes Bayport Blue Point 6:27.1 17:44.54 24 81.17 81
25 Blood, Eliza Queensbury 6:28.6 17:48.53 25 79.70 80
26 Werwaiss, Abigail Emma Willard Hig 6:29.1 17:50.03 26 79.15 79
27 Strobi, Brigitte Bayport Blue Point 6:34.3 18:04.31 27 73.92 74
28 Artini, Kelly Shaker High School 6:35.4 18:07.34 28 72.81 73
29 Dufort, Megan Schenectady High 6:37.8 18:13.92 70.40 70
30 Donnelly, Heather Yorktown 6:38.2 18:14.97 70.01 70
31 Turbush, Allison Eastport South M 6:38.4 18:15.61 29 69.78 70
32 Keegan, MACY Emma Willard Hig 6:40.7 18:21.83 30 67.49 67
33 Nicholson, Jourdyn Mohonasen High S 6:41.0 18:22.74 31 67.16 67
34 Sherman, Anna Mohonasen High S 6:41.4 18:23.80 32 66.78 67
35 Navan, Nicole Eastport South M 6:42.0 18:25.41 33 66.18 66
36 Ryan, Chandler Emma Willard Hig 6:42.5 18:26.79 34 65.68 66
37 Cunningham, Lara Emma Willard Hig 6:47.6 18:40.67 35 60.58 61
38 Vurns, MC Kenzie Mohonasen High S 6:48.0 18:42.00 36 60.10 60
39 Lynch, Dana Middletown High 6:50.5 18:48.63 37 57.67 58
40 Burdick, Carly Mohonasen High S 6:50.8 18:49.49 38 57.35 57
41 Shore, Cassandra Eastport South M 6:51.1 18:50.43 39 57.01 57
42 Klinowski, Nora Shaker High School 6:51.7 18:51.97 40 56.45 56
43 Dennison, Sydney Queensbury 6:53.7 18:57.70 41 54.35 54
44 Tegiacchi, Rachel Mohonasen High S 6:57.8 19:08.73 42 50.30 50
45 Merino, Anakary Middletown High 7:09.9 19:42.14 43 38.05 38
46 Drysdale, Taylor Yorktown 7:10.5 19:43.68 37.48 37
47 Guthrie, Caroline Emma Willard Hig 7:13.0 19:50.53 44 34.98 35
48 Galarza, Christin Middletown High 7:14.5 19:54.90 45 33.37 33
49 Dollar, Nicole Mohonasen High S 7:22.7 20:17.43 46 25.11 25
50 Dalakos, Sarah Niskayuna High S 7:31.1 20:40.55 16.63 17
51 Hicks, Kaliya Schenectady High 7:31.9 20:42.50 15.91 16
52 Goodstein, Marin Yorktown 7:32.7 20:44.77 15.09 15
53 Calcaterra, Megan Middletown High 7:35.3 20:52.10 47 12.39 12
54 Green, Jenna Yorktown 7:56.1 21:49.03
55 Menis, Alice Schenectady High 9:45.5 26:50.03
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Queensbury 51 5 8 10 13 15 25 41
Total Time: 1:24:30.60
Average: 16:54.12
2 Shaker High School 62 1 6 16 19 20 28 40
Total Time: 1:24:31.18
Average: 16:54.24
3 Eastport South Manor 82 4 14 17 18 29 33 39
Total Time: 1:26:42.10
Average: 17:20.42
4 Bayport Blue Point 89 11 12 21 22 23 24 27
Total Time: 1:26:57.29
Average: 17:23.46
5 Emma Willard High School 99 2 7 26 30 34 35 44
Total Time: 1:27:14.87
Average: 17:26.98
6 Mohonasen High School 140 3 31 32 36 38 42 46
Total Time: 1:30:33.07
Average: 18:06.62
7 Middletown High School 181 9 37 43 45 47
Total Time: 1:36:04.22
Average: 19:12.85
Event 12 Girls 2.75 Mile Run CC Division II
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points Speed Rating
================================================================================== ------------
1 Harris, Alexandra North Rockland 5:42.8 15:42.71 1 125.84 126
2 Spiers, Abigail Niskayuna High S 5:49.6 16:01.32 2 119.02 119
3 Tenney, Katherine Colonie High School 5:55.4 16:17.31 3 113.15 113
4 Reilly, Caelyn Bayshore 5:58.5 16:25.83 4 110.03 110
5 Bower, Bellame Colonie High School 6:01.1 16:32.90 5 107.43 107
6 Sciortino, Lexi Niskayuna High S 6:01.4 16:33.79 6 107.11 107
7 Bequette, Eileen Albany High School 6:02.7 16:37.31 7 105.82 106
8 Tantillo, Claire North Rockland 6:02.9 16:37.97 8 105.57 106
9 Chambers, Amanda Colonie High School 6:04.1 16:41.07 9 104.44 104
10 Pellegrini, Carolyn Colonie High School 6:05.8 16:45.97 10 102.65 103
11 Reyes, Jasmin Bayshore 6:06.7 16:48.38 11 101.76 102
12 Kanaley, Bridget Bayshore 6:07.2 16:49.75 12 101.26 101
13 Stephens, Kailee North Rockland 6:07.6 16:50.70 13 100.91 101
14 Podlaski, Meaghan Colonie High School 6:15.2 17:11.77 14 93.19 93
15 Boerke, Deborah Washingtonville 6:15.8 17:13.47 15 92.56 93
16 Lawless, Brianna Washingtonville 6:18.4 17:20.43 16 90.01 90
17 Kokernak, Amelia Niskayuna High S 6:19.2 17:22.62 17 89.21 89
18 Kokernak, Charlotte Niskayuna High S 6:23.9 17:35.67 18 84.42 84
19 O'Leary, Sarah Colonie High School 6:24.1 17:36.10 19 84.27 84
20 Wright, Whitney Ballston Spa Hig 6:24.6 17:37.65 20 83.70 84
21 Gatti, Jesse Connetquot High 6:25.1 17:38.94 21 83.22 83
22 Sayre, Alexa North Rockland 6:25.4 17:39.68 22 82.95 83
23 Peck, Alexandra Bayshore 6:26.6 17:42.92 23 81.76 82
24 Torpey, Aida North Rockland 6:27.6 17:45.81 24 80.70 81
25 Cropsey, Rebecca Niskayuna High S 6:28.2 17:47.41 25 80.12 80
26 Garcia, Maria North Rockland 6:28.4 17:47.90 26 79.93 80
27 O Gracy, Kylie North Rockland 6:28.8 17:49.15 27 79.48 79
28 Burnell, Amie Ballston Spa Hig 6:31.3 17:56.04 28 76.95 77
29 Schillaci, Kaitie Colonie High School 6:33.2 18:01.26 29 75.04 75
30 Shaw, Unique Albany High School 6:35.4 18:07.12 30 72.89 73
31 McCormick, Heather Connetquot High 6:37.5 18:12.89 31 70.77 71
32 MC Caslin, Nia Bayshore 6:38.9 18:16.83 32 69.33 69
33 Rey, Bianca ST Francis Prep 6:39.8 18:19.22 33 68.45 68
34 Salales, Tina ST Francis Prep 6:40.6 18:21.57 34 67.59 68
35 Prosper, Christina ST Francis Prep 6:40.8 18:22.06 35 67.42 67
36 Flotteron, Morgan Bayshore 6:41.6 18:24.37 36 66.57 67
37 Sullivan, Rachel Niskayuna High S 6:41.7 18:24.63 37 66.47 66
38 Melly, Hanna Connetquot High 6:43.7 18:30.18 38 64.43 64
39 Maguire, Emily Connetquot High 6:48.5 18:43.38 39 59.59 60
40 Parillo, Francesca Ballston Spa Hig 6:49.6 18:46.22 40 58.55 59
41 Farmer, Monika Connetquot High 6:51.0 18:50.12 41 57.12 57
42 Thompson, Shannon Washingtonville 6:51.1 18:50.53 42 56.98 57
43 Oliveri, Alyssa ST Francis Prep 6:53.7 18:57.50 43 54.41 54
44 Planavsky, Mercedes Ballston Spa Hig 6:56.8 19:06.10 44 51.27 51
45 Ruais, Caleigh Connetquot High 6:58.9 19:11.75 45 49.19 49
46 Hendricks, Sarah Washingtonville 7:00.3 19:15.68 46 47.75 48
47 Ferrigno, Theresa Connetquot High 7:00.4 19:16.10 47 47.59 48
48 Maloney, Caitlyn Lansingburgh Hig 7:00.8 19:17.08 48 47.24 47
49 Karmazyn, Tatiana Lansingburgh Hig 7:05.1 19:28.78 49 42.95 43
50 Hardardt, Amanda ST Francis Prep 7:09.7 19:41.54 50 38.27 38
51 Pellegrino, Maria ST Francis Prep 7:09.8 19:41.92 51 38.13 38
52 Gildea, Michelle Washingtonville 7:13.9 19:53.02 52 34.06 34
53 Taitt, Ashley Lansingburgh Hig 7:14.3 19:54.33 53 33.58 34
54 Rodak, Emily Ballston Spa Hig 7:14.8 19:55.55 54 33.13 33
55 Bergin, Molly Lansingburgh Hig 7:20.6 20:11.46 55 27.30 27
56 Deyo, Alexa Ballston Spa Hig 7:21.0 20:12.59 56 26.88 27
57 Frederick, Abbey Ballston Spa Hig 7:24.8 20:23.16 57 23.01 23
58 White, Christiane Washingtonville 7:32.3 20:43.63 58 15.51 16
59 Fryer, Shacora Albany High School 7:35.4 20:52.12 59 12.39 12
60 Griffin, Kemiyah Albany High School 7:53.0 21:40.53 60
61 Johnson, Victoria Lansingburgh Hig 8:07.6 22:20.69 61
62 Pottinger, Isabel Albany High School 8:17.9 22:49.22 62
63 Fasullo, Sofia Albany High School 8:20.0 22:54.82 63
64 Watson, Tiara Albany High School 8:22.3 23:01.26 64
65 Nienstadt, Kelli Washingtonville 8:25.6 23:10.37 65
66 Sopko, Calla Lansingburgh Hig 8:28.5 23:18.30 66
67 Taitt, Whitney Lansingburgh Hig 10:04.8 27:43.14 67
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Colonie High School 41 3 5 9 10 14 19 29
Total Time: 1:23:29.02
Average: 16:41.81
2 North Rockland 68 1 8 13 22 24 26 27
Total Time: 1:24:36.87
Average: 16:55.38
3 Niskayuna High School 68 2 6 17 18 25 37
Total Time: 1:25:20.81
Average: 17:04.17
4 Bayshore 82 4 11 12 23 32 36
Total Time: 1:26:03.71
Average: 17:12.75
5 Connetquot High School 170 21 31 38 39 41 45 47
Total Time: 1:31:55.51
Average: 18:23.11
6 Washingtonville High Scho 171 15 16 42 46 52 58 65
Total Time: 1:32:33.13
Average: 18:30.63
7 Ballston Spa High School 186 20 28 40 44 54 56 57
Total Time: 1:33:21.56
Average: 18:40.32
8 ST Francis Prep 195 33 34 35 43 50 51
Total Time: 1:33:41.89
Average: 18:44.38
9 Albany High School 218 7 30 59 60 62 63 64
Total Time: 1:40:06.30
Average: 20:01.26
10 Lansingburgh High School 266 48 49 53 55 61 66 67
Total Time: 1:41:12.34
Average: 20:14.47
Event 9 Girls 2.75 Mile Run CC Division C
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points Speed Rating
================================================================================== ------------
1 Spiezio, Tori Greenwich 5:55.3 16:16.85 1 113.32 113
2 Wright, Brookek Greenwich 6:01.8 16:34.89 2 106.71 107
3 Flower, Kerry Schalmont High S 6:06.8 16:48.54 3 101.70 102
4 DE Neuville, Jordyn Broadalbin-Perth 6:09.9 16:57.11 4 98.56 99
5 Wright, Brynne Greenwich 6:10.1 16:57.76 5 98.33 98
6 Reagan, Sam Schalmont High S 6:12.0 17:02.95 6 96.42 96
7 Sharpe, Sara New York Mills 6:13.0 17:05.61 7 95.44 95
8 Carter, Sarah Cohoes High School 6:15.9 17:13.73 8 92.46 92
9 Kondzielawa, Jenna Sauquoit Valley 6:17.6 17:18.40 9 90.76 91
10 Gregg, Annabel Greenwich 6:18.6 17:21.11 10 89.76 90
11 Littell, Chloe Greenwich 6:21.2 17:28.14 11 87.18 87
12 Gordon, Maggie Berlin School Dist. 6:21.7 17:29.53 12 86.68 87
13 Naple, Sarah Broadalbin-Perth 6:21.9 17:30.17 13 86.43 86
14 Munson, Cheyenne Fort Plain Centr 6:22.3 17:31.21 14 86.06 86
15 Hunter, Kacie Fonda-Fultonvill 6:22.5 17:31.76 85.85 86
16 Jones, Marissa Sauquoit Valley 6:24.7 17:37.87 15 83.62 84
17 Monroe, Coreena Broadalbin-Perth 6:26.5 17:42.74 16 81.83 82
18 Opalka, Victoria Broadalbin-Perth 6:27.7 17:46.00 17 80.64 81
19 MC Ewen, Ruby Haldane 6:27.9 17:46.54 18 80.44 80
20 Phillips, Kate Haldane 6:28.8 17:49.19 19 79.46 79
21 Farrell, Taylor Haldane 6:29.3 17:50.34 20 79.04 79
22 George, Andrea Sauquoit Valley 6:30.0 17:52.34 21 78.31 78
23 Opalka, Alex Broadalbin-Perth 6:31.3 17:55.93 22 77.00 77
24 Rizzo, Serena Berlin School Dist. 6:32.9 18:00.41 23 75.35 75
25 Hackett, Lacinda Catskill High SC 6:33.8 18:02.77 24 74.49 74
26 Perkins, Jillian Greenwich 6:34.3 18:04.25 25 73.94 74
27 Scibior, Violet Sauquoit Valley 6:34.6 18:04.95 26 73.69 74
28 Walker, Sumer Sauquoit Valley 6:34.7 18:05.38 27 73.53 74
29 Kasza, Jamie Fonda-Fultonvill 6:34.9 18:05.81 73.37 73
30 Kane, Alexis Fort Plain Centr 6:35.1 18:06.52 28 73.11 73
31 Abrantes, Erica Lake George Cent 6:36.5 18:10.25 29 71.74 72
32 Nolan, Cadey Broadalbin-Perth 6:39.5 18:18.41 30 68.75 69
33 Gregory, Katie Duanesburg Centr 6:40.0 18:19.93 68.20 68
34 Brown, Lydia Fonda-Fultonvill 6:45.8 18:35.72 62.40 62
35 Winne, Heather Haldane 6:46.9 18:38.94 31 61.22 61
36 Davies, Anna Catskill High SC 6:49.4 18:45.72 32 58.74 59
37 Bielefeld, Amelia Saratoga Central 6:52.3 18:53.77 55.79 56
38 Chaykowski, Haley Berlin School Dist. 6:52.7 18:54.70 33 55.45 55
39 Kenny, Laura Saratoga Central 6:53.1 18:55.82 55.03 55
40 Mickalonis, Vanessa Mechanicville CE 6:53.3 18:56.55 34 54.77 55
41 Copperwheat, Abbie New York Mills 6:54.2 18:59.01 35 53.86 54
42 Munson, Olivia Duanesburg Centr 6:56.3 19:04.61 51.81 52
43 Van Derwerken, Aspen Schoharie Centra 6:57.0 19:06.57 51.09 51
44 Vertch, Lexi Fort Plain Centr 6:57.3 19:07.43 36 50.77 51
45 Meisel, Sarah Mechanicville CE 6:58.1 19:09.59 37 49.98 50
46 Cebula, Jenna Mechanicville CE 7:00.6 19:16.46 38 47.46 47
47 Stowell, Abbey Haldane 7:01.6 19:19.25 39 46.44 46
48 Lynch, Ashley Cohoes High School 7:05.8 19:30.84 40 42.19 42
49 Perrerta, Adrianna New York Mills 7:08.0 19:36.86 41 39.98 40
50 Dewar, Alyssa North Warren Cen 7:08.4 19:37.92 39.60 40
51 Mahar, Kristen Saratoga Central 7:10.5 19:43.73 37.46 37
52 Decinto, Ashley Schalmont High S 7:11.1 19:45.31 42 36.89 37
53 Morawski, Linda Schalmont High S 7:12.9 19:50.36 43 35.03 35
54 Tavolaro, Joanna Broadalbin-Perth 7:14.9 19:55.83 44 33.03 33
55 Brink, Olivia Sauquoit Valley 7:15.3 19:56.92 45 32.63 33
56 Styer, Haley Berlin School Dist. 7:15.6 19:57.70 46 32.35 32
57 Baker, Rebecca Stillwater Centr 7:16.3 19:59.61 47 31.64 32
58 Divicarro, Katelyn New York Mills 7:17.0 20:01.56 48 30.93 31
59 Fitzgerald, Abby Cohoes High School 7:17.3 20:02.36 49 30.63 31
60 LA Pratt, Hailie Fonda-Fultonvill 7:17.7 20:03.59 30.18 30
61 Cancilla, Brittany Stillwater Centr 7:18.4 20:05.54 50 29.47 29
62 Leary, Ashton Sauquoit Valley 7:20.2 20:10.54 51 27.64 28
63 Ciaccia, Natalie New York Mills 7:21.6 20:14.21 52 26.29 26
64 Spahmer, Elaina Greenville 7:22.6 20:17.03 25.25 25
65 Carlson, Lindsey Galway Central S 7:25.4 20:24.76 22.43 22
66 Ricketts, Samantha Haldane 7:26.6 20:28.11 53 21.19 21
67 Jewett, Elizabeth Cohoes High School 7:28.6 20:33.66 54 19.16 19
68 Huber, Jessica Lake George Cent 7:28.9 20:34.39 55 18.89 19
69 Crist, Megan New York Mills 7:30.0 20:37.30 56 17.83 18
70 Hayden, Jullian Johnsburgh 7:31.4 20:41.18 16.40 16
71 Rapacciuolo, Ashley Mechanicville CE 7:36.3 20:54.76 57 11.43 11
72 Marsh, Emily Fort Plain Centr 7:38.2 20:59.88 58 9.54 10
73 Bush, Madasyn North Warren Cen 7:38.6 21:01.04
74 Van Valen, Bridgett Duanesburg Centr 7:40.2 21:05.36
75 Henes, Emily Mechanicville CE 7:42.0 21:10.28 59
76 Defibaugh, Stephanie Stillwater Centr 7:44.3 21:16.83 60
77 Johnson, Sabrina Saratoga Central 7:45.0 21:18.66
78 Hitchock, Hunter North Warren Cen 7:46.1 21:21.78
79 Demarco, Kali Mechanicville CE 7:46.8 21:23.63 61
80 Smith, MACKENZIE Cohoes High School 7:47.9 21:26.58 62
81 Rilter, Maddy Galway Central S 7:49.9 21:32.23
82 Barett, Mikayla Schalmont High S 7:53.1 21:40.88 63
83 Keating, Victoria Schalmont High S 7:54.4 21:44.48 64
84 Frisbee, Megan Schoharie Centra 8:00.5 22:01.23
85 Aubin, Kendra Cohoes High School 8:01.2 22:03.23 65
86 Carlson, Julia Galway Central S 8:03.0 22:08.23
87 Fish, Demetra Lake George Cent 8:04.3 22:11.79 66
88 Gaetani, Miranda Mechanicville CE 8:04.6 22:12.41 67
89 Kulesa, Marissa New York Mills 8:04.8 22:13.17 68
90 Adams, Carolyn Fort Plain Centr 8:06.0 22:16.42 69
91 Kinblom, Sasha Johnsburgh 8:10.2 22:27.99
92 French, Gigi Berlin School Dist. 8:14.0 22:38.26 70
93 Mogren, Molly Lake George Cent 8:14.1 22:38.72 71
94 Webber, Rachael Catskill High SC 8:16.1 22:44.17 72
95 Vojnik, Paulina Catskill High SC 8:21.3 22:58.33 73
96 Neuhaus, Marisa Schalmont High S 8:23.0 23:03.22 74
97 Ollsen, Julia Haldane 8:36.6 23:40.63 75
98 MC Laughlin, Katie Lake George Cent 8:37.8 23:43.79 76
99 Luniewski, Samantha Schoharie Centra 8:42.3 23:56.13
100 Hebert, Sam Berlin School Dist. 8:55.7 24:33.10 77
101 Carlson, Erica Catskill High SC 8:58.7 24:41.40 78
102 Morawski, Mary Schalmont High S 9:00.9 24:47.50
103 MACEY, MACKENZIE Stillwater Centr 9:03.3 24:54.02 79
104 Menneto, Natalie Stillwater Centr 9:06.4 25:02.40 80
105 White, Anna Catskill High SC 9:10.6 25:14.16 81
106 Agard, Toni North Warren Cen 9:35.4 26:22.21
107 Minick, Jasmine Stillwater Centr 9:52.8 27:10.14 82
108 Donnelly, Martha Lake George Cent 9:55.9 27:18.71 83
109 Rose, Sabien Stillwater Centr 10:08.1 27:52.15 84
110 Barett, Gabby Schalmont High S 10:26.0 28:41.40
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Greenwich 29 1 2 5 10 11 25
Total Time: 1:24:38.75
Average: 16:55.75
2 Broadalbin-Perth Central 72 4 13 16 17 22 30 44
Total Time: 1:27:51.95
Average: 17:34.39
3 Sauquoit Valley 98 9 15 21 26 27 45 51
Total Time: 1:28:58.94
Average: 17:47.79
4 Haldane 127 18 19 20 31 39 53 75
Total Time: 1:31:24.26
Average: 18:16.86
5 Schalmont High School 157 3 6 42 43 63 64 74
Total Time: 1:35:08.04
Average: 19:01.61
6 New York Mills Free Schoo 183 7 35 41 48 52 56 68
Total Time: 1:35:57.25
Average: 19:11.45
7 Berlin School Dist. 184 12 23 33 46 70 77
Total Time: 1:37:00.60
Average: 19:24.12
8 Fort Plain Central School 205 14 28 36 58 69
Total Time: 1:38:01.46
Average: 19:36.30
9 Cohoes High School 213 8 40 49 54 62 65
Total Time: 1:38:47.17
Average: 19:45.44
10 Mechanicville Central Sch 225 34 37 38 57 59 61 67
Total Time: 1:39:27.65
Average: 19:53.53
11 Catskill High School 279 24 32 72 73 78 81
Total Time: 1:47:12.39
Average: 21:26.48
12 Lake George Central Schoo 297 29 55 66 71 76 83
Total Time: 1:47:18.94
Average: 21:27.79
13 Stillwater Central School 316 47 50 60 79 80 82 84
Total Time: 1:51:18.40
Average: 22:15.68
Event 8 Girls 2.75 Mile Run CC JV Team
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points Speed Rating
================================================================================== ------------
1 Pellegrini, Samantha Colonie High School 6:25.3 17:39.48 1 83.02 83
2 McGrath, Allison Bayport Blue Point 6:27.0 17:44.27 2 81.26 81
3 Oropallo, Ashley Colonie High School 6:29.1 17:49.82 3 79.23 79
4 Thomas, Irene Niskayuna High S 6:33.8 18:02.88 4 74.44 74
5 O Connor, Kerry North Rockland 6:34.7 18:05.29 5 73.56 74
6 Darby, Taylor Bayport Blue Point 6:36.7 18:10.74 6 71.56 72
7 Kaminski, Kirsten Colonie High School 6:38.3 18:15.10 7 69.97 70
8 Saxe, Noele Colonie High School 6:38.4 18:15.40 8 69.86 70
9 Borgos, Margaret Queensbury 6:38.8 18:16.60 9 69.42 69
10 Lavender, Shannon Shaker High School 6:39.1 18:17.36 10 69.13 69
11 Pinzon, Daniela Bayshore 6:39.2 18:17.75 11 68.99 69
12 Feeney, Noelle North Rockland 6:39.3 18:18.09 12 68.87 69
13 Geraghty, Bridget Colonie High School 6:39.5 18:18.47 13 68.72 69
14 Sacco, Grace Bayshore 6:39.6 18:18.88 14 68.58 69
15 Golembeski, Paige Bayshore 6:39.8 18:19.28 15 68.43 68
16 Mcgovern, Lindesey Bayport Blue Point 6:39.9 18:19.71 16 68.27 68
17 Dugan, Tori Colonie High School 6:42.4 18:26.37 17 65.83 66
18 Fahey, Chloe Shaker High School 6:42.5 18:26.85 18 65.66 66
19 Kaplan, MaryKate Bayport Blue Point 6:45.2 18:34.23 19 62.95 63
20 Teeter, Emily Shaker High School 6:45.6 18:35.31 20 62.55 63
21 Crisafulli, Vienna Colonie High School 6:45.9 18:36.14 21 62.25 62
22 Saoire, Mahood Bayport Blue Point 6:46.6 18:37.96 22 61.59 62
23 Joyner, Nia Shaker High School 6:48.0 18:41.93 23 60.12 60
24 Kiehle, Sarah Shaker High School 6:50.3 18:48.20 24 57.82 58
25 Travis, Sevi Shaker High School 6:50.4 18:48.53 25 57.70 58
26 Brady, Emily Bayport Blue Point 6:51.0 18:50.03 26 57.15 57
27 Puleo, Sarah Bayport Blue Point 6:53.2 18:56.10 27 54.93 55
28 Romanzo, Natalia Niskayuna High S 6:54.5 18:59.89 28 53.54 54
29 Kaiser, Anna Queensbury 6:54.8 19:00.56 29 53.29 53
30 Guilfoil, Lauren Queensbury 6:55.2 19:01.64 30 52.90 53
31 Smith, Sydney Niskayuna High S 6:55.5 19:02.56 31 52.57 53
32 Magner, Mary Kate Queensbury 6:56.9 19:06.33 32 51.18 51
33 Nichols, Hanna Shaker High School 6:58.3 19:10.30 33 49.73 50
34 Gibbons, Nathalia Bethlehem High S 6:58.8 19:11.60 34 49.24 49
35 Kenyon, Laura Queensbury 6:59.6 19:13.72 35 48.47 48
36 Metzger, Kassidy Bayshore 7:00.1 19:15.23 36 47.91 48
37 Liu, Veronica Niskayuna High S 7:01.0 19:17.72 37 47.00 47
38 Smith, Emily Bethlehem High S 7:01.3 19:18.36 38 46.77 47
39 Konopko, Kathryn North Rockland 7:01.8 19:19.88 39 46.21 46
40 Keach, Elizabeth Bayshore 7:02.1 19:20.65 40 45.93 46
41 Metivier, Lexi Queensbury 7:03.2 19:23.58 41 44.85 45
42 Kelly, Maeve Bethlehem High S 7:04.9 19:28.23 42 43.15 43
43 Lidestri, Elizabeth Washingtonville 7:09.0 19:39.54 43 39.00 39
44 Brennan, Mandy Sauquoit Valley 7:09.2 19:40.06 44 38.82 39
45 MC Grath, Grace Bethlehem High S 7:09.6 19:41.16 45 38.41 38
46 Edwards, Lyn Queensbury 7:09.7 19:41.64 46 38.23 38
47 Bonesteel, Kerry Connetquot High 7:10.3 19:43.11 47 37.69 38
48 Hughes, Amber Connetquot High 7:12.2 19:48.39 48 35.76 36
49 Duggal, Kalyana Niskayuna High S 7:13.8 19:52.82 49 34.13 34
50 Keenan, Allison North Rockland 7:15.4 19:57.24 50 32.51 33
51 Griffiths, Alayna Niskayuna High S 7:18.8 20:06.68 51 29.05 29
52 Keppler, Cassidy Bethlehem High S 7:19.4 20:08.32 52 28.45 28
53 Pederson, Grace Connetquot High 7:20.3 20:10.72 53 27.57 28
54 Breiner, Liz Connetquot High 7:21.8 20:14.87 54 26.04 26
55 Lopez, Marlee Bayshore 7:22.4 20:16.51 55 25.45 25
56 Walsh, Shannon Connetquot High 7:26.4 20:27.53 56 21.40 21
57 Sutter, Julia Washingtonville 7:26.7 20:28.29 57 21.13 21
58 Lombardozzi, Dora ST Francis Prep 7:27.6 20:30.78 58 20.21 20
59 Flores, Nora ST Francis Prep 7:27.9 20:31.69 59 19.88 20
60 Crowe, Raegan Sauquoit Valley 7:28.1 20:32.07 60 19.74 20
61 Kelly, Samantha Bayshore 7:28.5 20:33.38 61 19.26 19
62 Duszak, Marina Connetquot High 7:30.2 20:37.89 62 17.61 18
63 Klugman, Sydney Bethlehem High S 7:32.8 20:45.03 63 14.99 15
64 Schillat, Katherine ST Francis Prep 7:39.2 21:02.78 64
65 Caba, Melanie North Rockland 7:39.4 21:03.11 65
66 Sauber, Sarah Connetquot High 7:40.4 21:05.94 66
67 Lakhan, Rachel ST Francis Prep 7:42.4 21:11.51 67
68 Evelyn, Anyssa North Rockland 7:42.7 21:12.34 68
69 Strich, Mara Albany High School 7:43.1 21:13.28 69
70 Martorell, Sophy ST Francis Prep 7:45.0 21:18.51 70
71 Eisenbraun, Maddie Bethlehem High S 7:46.4 21:22.41 71
72 Medora, Gianna Washingtonville 7:47.4 21:25.15 72
73 Inkawhich, Mikah New York Mills 7:50.6 21:34.10
74 Scholz, Emily Mohonasen High S 7:52.4 21:39.04 73
75 Nassar, Bianna Sauquoit Valley 7:54.7 21:45.23 74
76 LO Galbo, Caitlynn Sauquoit Valley 7:56.4 21:50.04 75
77 Crowther, Harley Mohonasen High S 7:57.0 21:51.66 76
78 MC Glynn, Twila Ballston Spa Hig 7:59.5 21:58.39 77
79 Shaw, Allison Sauquoit Valley 8:01.1 22:02.93 78
80 Sansevieri, Ashley Sauquoit Valley 8:05.0 22:13.70 79
81 Kelly, Kathleen Ballston Spa Hig 8:07.7 22:20.97 80
82 Dillon, Barbara Albany High School 8:09.8 22:26.92 81
83 Brown, Faith Mohonasen High S 8:10.4 22:28.59 82
84 Zullo, Adara Albany High School 8:17.0 22:46.58 83
85 Decker, Gabriella Ballston Spa Hig 8:19.9 22:54.49 84
86 Thompson, Elena Albany High School 8:20.0 22:54.85 85
87 Eriole, Devon Ballston Spa Hig 8:26.6 23:13.16 86
88 Arcuri, Gianna Sauquoit Valley 8:33.6 23:32.31 87
89 O Neil, Meghan Albany High School 8:34.0 23:33.41 88
90 Frye, MACKENZIE Broadalbin-Perth 8:34.2 23:33.81 89
91 Fischer, Krissy Sauquoit Valley 8:37.8 23:43.82
92 Capito, Julie Broadalbin-Perth 8:39.8 23:49.46 90
93 Mosher, Breanne Broadalbin-Perth 8:46.3 24:07.22 91
94 Petrere, Colleen ST Francis Prep 8:50.0 24:17.42 92
95 Andrew, Maria Mohonasen High S 8:52.8 24:25.08 93
96 Zollner, Keyanna Middletown High 8:54.7 24:30.40
97 Myers, Tatianna Mohonasen High S 8:56.6 24:35.55 94
98 Sambrook, Emily Ballston Spa Hig 9:02.1 24:50.71 95
99 Conroy, Helen Albany High School 9:02.3 24:51.11 96
100 Padula, Avery Ballston Spa Hig 9:06.1 25:01.53 97
101 Paulus, Mary-Kate Washingtonville 9:21.6 25:44.16 98
102 Becker, Allyson Broadalbin-Perth 9:22.1 25:45.62 99
103 Giacoio, Ginamarie Washingtonville 9:23.4 25:49.13 100
104 Synan, Kaitlyn Catskill High SC 9:28.9 26:04.49
105 O Neil, Madisyn Catskill High SC 9:53.9 27:13.13
106 Pieniazek, Reagan Ballston Spa Hig 10:36.1 29:09.17 101
107 MC Clarren, Brooke Broadalbin-Perth 10:47.0 29:39.05 102
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Colonie High School 32 1 3 7 8 13 17 21
Total Time: 1:30:18.27
Average: 18:03.66
2 Bayport Blue Point 65 2 6 16 19 22 26 27
Total Time: 1:31:26.91
Average: 18:17.39
3 Shaker High School 95 10 18 20 23 24 25 33
Total Time: 1:32:49.65
Average: 18:33.93
4 Bayshore 116 11 14 15 36 40 55 61
Total Time: 1:33:31.79
Average: 18:42.36
5 Queensbury 135 9 29 30 32 35 41 46
Total Time: 1:34:38.86
Average: 18:55.77
6 Niskayuna High School 149 4 28 31 37 49 51
Total Time: 1:35:15.87
Average: 19:03.18
7 North Rockland 171 5 12 39 50 65 68
Total Time: 1:36:43.61
Average: 19:20.73
8 Bethlehem High School 211 34 38 42 45 52 63 71
Total Time: 1:37:47.67
Average: 19:33.54
9 Connetquot High School 258 47 48 53 54 56 62 66
Total Time: 1:40:24.62
Average: 20:04.93
10 ST Francis Prep 318 58 59 64 67 70 92
Total Time: 1:44:35.27
Average: 20:55.06
11 Sauquoit Valley 331 44 60 74 75 78 79 87
Total Time: 1:45:50.33
Average: 21:10.07
12 Washingtonville High Scho 370 43 57 72 98 100
Total Time: 1:53:06.27
Average: 22:37.26
13 Albany High School 406 69 81 83 85 88 96
Total Time: 1:52:55.05
Average: 22:35.01
14 Mohonasen High School 418 73 76 82 93 94
Total Time: 1:54:59.92
Average: 22:59.99
15 Ballston Spa High School 422 77 80 84 86 95 97 101
Total Time: 1:55:17.72
Average: 23:03.55
16 Broadalbin-Perth Central 471 89 90 91 99 102
Total Time: 2:06:55.16
Average: 25:23.04
Event 6 Girls 2.75 Mile Run CC JV Unlimited
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points Speed Rating
================================================================================== ------------
1 Dalton, Ashlyn Eastport South M 6:40.3 18:20.82 1 67.87 68
2 Venturino, Danielle Eastport South M 6:49.4 18:45.81 2 58.70 59
3 Baker, Elizabeth Queensbury 6:53.4 18:56.70 3 54.71 55
4 Oshea, Kayla Bayport Blue Point 6:54.4 18:59.36 4 53.73 54
5 Boneti, Nina Bayport Blue Point 6:56.2 19:04.46 5 51.86 52
6 Baron, Chole Bayport Blue Point 6:56.7 19:05.87 6 51.34 51
7 Norfleet, Loren Colonie High School 6:56.9 19:06.34 7 51.18 51
8 Montuori, Abby Colonie High School 6:57.4 19:07.82 8 50.63 51
9 Baker, Nikki Eastport South M 6:58.4 19:10.38 9 49.69 50
10 DeGeorge, Grace Bayport Blue Point 6:59.2 19:12.73 10 48.84 49
11 Crotty, Emily Queensbury 7:00.0 19:14.77 11 48.09 48
12 Pierson, April Shaker High School 7:05.2 19:29.10 12 42.83 43
13 Sullivan, Kelsie Connetquot High 7:05.3 19:29.38 13 42.73 43
14 Bonetti, Leana Bayport Blue Point 7:06.4 19:32.54 14 41.57 42
15 Osipitan, Ronke Colonie High School 7:06.9 19:33.93 15 41.06 41
16 Kibrick, Olivia Emma Willard Hig 7:07.2 19:34.82 16 40.73 41
17 Navan, Nicole Eastport South M 7:09.4 19:40.87 17 38.52 39
18 Koerner, Sarah Bayport Blue Point 7:10.5 19:43.86 18 37.42 37
19 Murphy, Grace Queensbury 7:13.9 19:53.22 19 33.99 34
20 Allocco, Sara Shaker High School 7:14.3 19:54.09 20 33.67 34
21 Manzella, Anna Queensbury 7:14.5 19:54.79 21 33.41 33
22 Horton, Natalie Shaker High School 7:15.1 19:56.53 22 32.78 33
23 Donahue, Sarah Colonie High School 7:16.8 20:01.12 23 31.09 31
24 Tutunjian, Tanya Shaker High School 7:18.1 20:04.58 24 29.82 30
25 Barrera, Milagros Emma Willard Hig 7:18.5 20:05.85 25 29.36 29
26 Castoro, Brittany Eastport South M 7:19.7 20:09.18 26 28.13 28
27 Reals, Becky Eastport South M 7:21.9 20:15.20 27 25.92 26
28 DeJean, Chelsea Bayport Blue Point 7:23.1 20:18.36 28 24.77 25
29 O Leary, Aideen Emma Willard Hig 7:24.2 20:21.54 29 23.60 24
30 Maney, Kelly Bethlehem High S 7:25.3 20:24.58 30 22.49 22
31 MA, Shiyan Emma Willard Hig 7:28.5 20:33.31 31
32 Alpern, Samahria Shaker High School 7:28.9 20:34.48 32
33 Dilcher, Heather Colonie High School 7:29.8 20:36.72 33
34 Davis, Katelyn Eastport South M 7:30.1 20:37.73 34
35 Lydell, Taylor Eastport South M 7:30.6 20:39.06
36 Policino, Julianna Shaker High School 7:33.4 20:46.78 35
37 Huang, Laetitia Emma Willard Hig 7:33.8 20:47.82 36
38 Chand, Alexandra Emma Willard Hig 7:34.4 20:49.46 37
39 Robinson, Caroline Bethlehem High S 7:34.7 20:50.22 38
40 Tucker, Emily Queensbury 7:35.8 20:53.23 39
41 Brown, Caitlin Shaker High School 7:36.1 20:54.08 40
42 Gazdik, Nicole Queensbury 7:36.8 20:56.00 41
43 Greismer, Jillian Shaker High School 7:39.0 21:02.24
44 White, Sarah Queensbury 7:39.4 21:03.15 42
45 Kowalevich, Maddy Connetquot High 7:41.8 21:09.91 43
46 Casabonne, Sophia Shaker High School 7:42.4 21:11.38
47 Tarraran-Casella, Sara Queensbury 7:43.9 21:15.48
48 Majuri, Samantha Queensbury 7:45.7 21:20.70
49 Broderick, Ainsley Bethlehem High S 7:48.4 21:28.01 44
50 Oechsner, Emma Bethlehem High S 7:48.7 21:28.76 45
51 Selert, Lydia Shaker High School 7:49.0 21:29.58
52 Mozes, Katie Bethlehem High S 7:50.2 21:32.97 46
53 Lavigne, Tess Bethlehem High S 7:52.7 21:39.78 47
54 Yates, Sammy Bethlehem High S 7:52.8 21:40.09 48
55 Grant, Emily Bethlehem High S 7:52.9 21:40.45
56 Freese, Alice Emma Willard Hig 7:53.5 21:41.92 49
57 Keefe, Grace Bethlehem High S 7:54.5 21:44.66
58 Carnabuci, Sophia Haldane 7:55.4 21:47.22
59 Aidala, Rachel Colonie High School 7:55.9 21:48.61 50
60 Leon-Perez, Aracely Middletown High 7:56.6 21:50.64
61 Rainwater, Emily Queensbury 7:56.8 21:51.03
62 Kowalavich, Mikayla Connetquot High 7:56.9 21:51.37 51
63 Whittam, Blythe Niskayuna High S 7:59.3 21:57.98
64 O Grady, Laura Bethlehem High S 8:01.3 22:03.48
65 Solano, Nina Connetquot High 8:03.4 22:09.23 52
66 Gates, Jasmine Granville Centra 8:03.9 22:10.60
67 Grimaldi-Johnson, Ella Bethlehem High S 8:04.3 22:11.61
68 Harkness, Syndey Bethlehem High S 8:05.8 22:15.88
69 MACK, Cassandra Queensbury 8:06.5 22:17.69
70 Zhu, Leechen Bethlehem High S 8:06.6 22:18.00
71 MAC Tavish, Bailey Bethlehem High S 8:06.7 22:18.29
72 Edwards, Abby Queensbury 8:06.8 22:18.57
73 Crawford, Mary Bethlehem High S 8:07.6 22:20.70
74 Perrotto, Sofia Bethlehem High S 8:08.2 22:22.57
75 Tamlyn, Autumn Queensbury 8:08.9 22:24.45
76 Sukay, Sierra Emma Willard Hig 8:09.1 22:24.84
77 Tarantino, Jennifer Shaker High School 8:11.7 22:32.11
78 Walsh, Samantha Connetquot High 8:12.4 22:33.86 53
79 Luccretti, Molly Middletown High 8:13.0 22:35.72
80 Alvarado, Sidney Connetquot High 8:14.2 22:39.01 54
81 Hogan, Kerri Bethlehem High S 8:14.8 22:40.63
82 Lovering, Emily Queensbury 8:15.2 22:41.72
83 Franciosa, Taryn Bethlehem High S 8:15.7 22:42.96
84 Bnatti, Anisa Connetquot High 8:16.1 22:44.17 55
85 McCormack, Ashley Queensbury 8:16.4 22:44.95
86 Corelli, Gina Shaker High School 8:16.8 22:46.19
87 Sidford, Katie Emma Willard Hig 8:18.3 22:50.33
88 Piska, Alena Shaker High School 8:19.2 22:52.65
89 Compos, Kimberly Middletown High 8:22.4 23:01.39
90 McCarren, Elisabeth Bayshore 8:26.2 23:11.97
91 Felsberg, Kaylie Bayshore 8:28.0 23:16.77
92 Abbuhl, Lauren Bethlehem High S 8:28.4 23:17.87
93 Verstandig, Tara Bethlehem High S 8:28.8 23:18.99
94 Berger, Emily Bethlehem High S 8:32.1 23:28.08
95 Powers, Jane Bethlehem High S 8:37.0 23:41.69
96 Tang, Jenny Bethlehem High S 8:37.8 23:43.89
97 Kasznak, Katie Bethlehem High S 8:40.0 23:49.90
98 Lavdas, Kelly Connetquot High 8:41.0 23:52.65
99 Tang, Lexi Emma Willard Hig 8:41.3 23:53.44
100 Quinones, Val Connetquot High 8:41.4 23:53.84
101 Shushe, Oneida Colonie High School 8:41.6 23:54.38 56
102 Luntz, Emma Bethlehem High S 8:45.6 24:05.38
103 Rogers, Marissa Shaker High School 8:47.2 24:09.71
104 Burkhard, Abby Shaker High School 8:50.7 24:19.29
105 Coit, Nissa Bethlehem High S 8:51.1 24:20.55
106 Krapin, Elana Shaker High School 8:58.5 24:40.76
107 YU, Helena Emma Willard Hig 9:02.0 24:50.28
108 Meshal, Neha Colonie High School 9:06.3 25:02.32
109 Schmitz, Kaitlyn Niskayuna High S 9:06.5 25:02.72
110 Walsh, Gwen Bethlehem High S 9:24.2 25:51.33
111 Crocetta, Jill Bethlehem High S 9:35.0 26:21.08
112 Hogan, Kara Bethlehem High S 9:40.2 26:35.31
113 Darrisaw, Makaiah Queensbury 9:51.9 27:07.63
114 Zayas, Sammy Bethlehem High S 9:52.1 27:08.23
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Bayport Blue Point 39 4 5 6 10 14 18 28
Total Time: 1:35:54.96
Average: 19:11.00
2 Eastport South Manor 55 1 2 9 17 26 27 34
Total Time: 1:36:07.06
Average: 19:13.42
3 Colonie High School 86 7 8 15 23 33 50 56
Total Time: 1:38:25.93
Average: 19:41.19
4 Queensbury 93 3 11 19 21 39 41 42
Total Time: 1:38:52.71
Average: 19:46.55
5 Shaker High School 110 12 20 22 24 32 35 40
Total Time: 1:39:58.78
Average: 19:59.76
6 Emma Willard High School 137 16 25 29 31 36 37 49
Total Time: 1:41:23.34
Average: 20:16.67
7 Bethlehem High School 203 30 38 44 45 46 47 48
Total Time: 1:45:44.54
Average: 21:08.91
8 Connetquot High School 212 13 43 51 52 53 54 55
Total Time: 1:47:13.75
Average: 21:26.75
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·157087 views
|