|
Our Media/Results from Michigan MHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Michigan MHSAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Jun 1st 2014, 12:38am
Website:Click here LP Results by: Michiana Timing Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/31/2014
Results at fatresults.com
Rockford, MI
Results
Event 1 Boys D1 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
D1: R 210-01 2012 Cullen Prena, Walled Lake Central
MHSAA: S 210-01 2012 Cullen Prena, Walled Lake Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kevin Weiler 12 Swartz Creek 176-05 10
2 Austin Shamoun 12 WL Central 162-11 8
3 Tommy Roush 10 TC West 161-01 6
4 Joe Ghafari 12 Farmington 160-10 5
5 John Piatek 12 TC Central 159-01 4
6 Adrew Boczar 11 Monroe 157-09 3
7 Vonn Pallett 11 Farmington 155-04 2
8 Exhildi Prekaj 12 WL Central 155-02 1
9 Cody Patterson 11 WL Central 153-11
10 John Smutny 12 Saline 151-06
11 Jacob DeBoer 10 Davison 150-11
12 Shane Campau 12 Det Catholic Cen 150-04
13 Willie Stokes 12 East Kentwood 149-10
14 Bearooz Yacoobi 12 Dearborn 146-05
15 Dakota Thorington 11 Holly 146-00
16 Nick Scalzi 11 Clinton Chippewa 144-04
17 Colin Coltson 12 Midland 143-06
18 Nicholas Sawyer 12 Saline 142-07
18 Connor Bandel 10 Oxford 142-07
20 Danny Wallace 12 Highland Milford 139-07
21 Ryan Kelly 12 White L Lakeland 137-04
22 Byron Evans 12 Lincoln Park 135-06
23 Korey Clark 12 Highland Milford 134-09
24 Noah Minasola 12 Grandville 133-06
25 Reed Stevens 11 Fraser 129-09
26 Makai Polk 12 GP North 128-01
27 Zach Kunst 10 GR Kenowa Hills 122-11
28 Mitchell Martin 11 Monroe 122-04
29 Xavier Bolton - E English Villag 115-09
Event 2 Girls D1 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
D1: R 154-09 2003 Astin Steward, Okemos
MHSAA: S 159-05 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jaevyn Wortham 12 L'Anse Creuse 140-05 10
2 Maegan McCarthy 11 Rockford 137-00 8
3 Andrea Sietsema 11 GR FH Central 132-11 6
4 Taylor Pavlika 12 Novi 125-07 5
5 Charde Madoula-Bey 10 AA Skyline 123-11 4
6 Dana Shove 11 Highland Milford 122-05 3
7 Jezri Rinehart 11 Gibr Carlson 121-06 2
8 Justice Craft 12 East Kentwood 116-07 1
9 Riley Johnson 11 WL Northern 115-02
10 Emily Hubbard 12 West Bloomfield 112-08
11 Kalyn Brown 10 FH Harrison 109-06
12 Maria Callaghan 12 Bham Seaholm 109-02
13 Emily Alvaredo 11 Holly 108-09
14 Emily Meier 10 Canton 107-05
15 Paris Wagner 11 TC West 105-00
16 Stephanie Pajot 12 Bay City Western 102-09
17 Rebecca Falzon 11 Salem 101-06
18 Olivia Marquardt 12 Fraser 95-10
19 Kayli Johnson 10 GP South 95-03
20 Gwendlyn Aikens 12 Detroit ML King 93-10
21 Abby Pendred 12 East Lansing 78-02
Event 3 Boys D1 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
D1: R 16-01 2007 Logan Lynch, Temperance-Bedford
MHSAA: S 16-06 1997 Paul Terek, Livonia Franklin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Noah Gary 12 Dexter 16-02.00R 10
2 Kaj Althaus 12 Saline 14-07.00 8
3 Andrew Dumont 12 Dexter 14-04.00 6
4 Alex Babits 11 Howell 14-01.00 5
5 Devonte Johnson 12 Carman-Ainsworth 13-10.00 4
6 Jacob Hage 12 Livonia Churchil J13-10.00 3
7 Stephen Fedak 12 Livonia Churchil 13-06.00 2
8 Ryan Sharrar 11 Dexter 13-04.00 0.33
8 Robert Atwater 12 Lincoln Park 13-04.00 0.33
8 Noah Kinne 11 Oxford 13-04.00 0.33
11 Ethan Haddon 11 Fair Haven AB J13-04.00
11 Ryan Hunt 11 Port Hur Norther J13-04.00
11 Parker Krupic 11 WL Central J13-04.00
11 David Mittlebrun 12 North Farmington J13-04.00
15 Judd Brown 11 Hudsonville 12-10.00
16 Nicholas VanDeWalker 12 Portage Central 12-04.00
16 Tristin Coffin 12 White L Lakeland 12-04.00
16 Jacob Maurer 12 Lake Orion 12-04.00
16 Allen McNeal 10 East Kentwood 12-04.00
16 Kyle Zander 12 Canton 12-04.00
21 Ian Todd 12 GR Northview 11-10.00
-- Austin Schafer 12 WL Northern NH
-- Michael Farner 12 Livonia Stevenso NH
-- Brandt Gruizinga 12 Grand Haven NH
-- Connor Priest 12 TC West NH
-- Casey Hanson 11 Dexter NH
Event 4 Girls D1 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
D1: R 13-00 2009 Sarah Birkmeier, Rockford
MHSAA: S 13-00 2009 Sarah Birkmeier, Rockford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mackenzie Shell 11 Port Hur Norther 12-07.00 10
2 Madison Pierce 11 Oville Brandon 12-00.00 8
3 Landon Kemp 9 Greenville J12-00.00 6
4 Kamie Powell 12 Dexter 11-00.00 5
5 Dana Tessmer 11 Dexter J11-00.00 4
6 Camille Means 12 East Kentwood J11-00.00 2
6 Emma Bauer 11 South Lyon J11-00.00 2
6 Kayla Janevski 11 Plymouth J11-00.00 2
9 Lindsey Hayter 9 Dexter J11-00.00
9 Wendy Szuminski 12 Saline J11-00.00
11 Tori Chapin 12 Fenton 10-06.00
11 Hannah Emery 11 BC Lakeview 10-06.00
11 Tasha McKinley 12 Livonia Franklin 10-06.00
11 Charlotte Read 11 Dexter 10-06.00
11 Katie Tewksbury 10 Dexter 10-06.00
11 Madeline Gross 11 Holly 10-06.00
17 Amanda Fox 12 Livonia Churchil 10-00.00
17 Olivia Ryktarsyk 10 Livonia Churchil 10-00.00
17 Emma Neumann 10 White L Lakeland 10-00.00
17 Graceanne Tarsa 11 TC Central 10-00.00
17 Emily Chatterjee 10 Livonia Stevenso 10-00.00
17 Kathleen Russell 11 East Lansing 10-00.00
17 Madeleine Martindale 12 Lake Orion 10-00.00
24 Emily Welch 10 Plymouth 9-06.00
24 Megan Dileo 10 Rockford 9-06.00
-- Hannah Adams 12 GP South NH
-- Brianna Worthington 12 TC Central NH
-- Lisa Conley 12 GP South NH
-- Katlynn Emaus 11 GR FH Central NH
-- Taylor Slivik 12 Macomb Dakot NH
-- Alyssa Millinoff 12 Farmington NH
-- Olivia Parry 12 Oville Brandon NH
Event 5 Boys D1 Shot Put
=======================================================================
D1: R 63-09 2008 Michael Martin, Det. Catholic Central
MHSAA: S 64-00.50 1999 Todd (TJ) Duckett, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kevin Weiler 12 Swartz Creek 60-04.50 10
2 Exhildi Prekaj 12 WL Central 56-02.50 8
3 Ryan Kelly 12 White L Lakeland 55-08.50 6
4 Connor Bandel 10 Oxford 54-04.25 5
5 John Smutny 12 Saline 54-00.50 4
6 Tommy Roush 10 TC West 53-10.00 3
7 Paul Brown 12 GR Union 53-06.50 2
8 Shane Campau 12 Det Catholic Cen 53-04.50 1
9 Vonn Pallett 11 Farmington 53-00.50
10 Bearooz Yacoobi 12 Dearborn 52-06.00
11 Karl Marback 12 Bham Seaholm 51-10.50
12 Makai Polk 12 GP North 50-10.75
13 Mitchell Martin 11 Monroe 50-08.75
14 Nicholas Sawyer 12 Saline 49-04.25
15 Kamau Daajara 12 Dearborn 48-11.50
16 John Piatek 12 TC Central 48-10.25
17 Joe Ghafari 12 Farmington 48-01.50
18 Lance Dunbar 11 Rochester Adams 47-00.50
19 Donnie Ernsberger 12 BC Lakeview 46-11.00
20 Makalin Mabin 11 BC Central 46-08.50
21 Tyler Sirut 12 Macomb LC North 45-08.00
22 Darrel Cowart 11 WarrenWoodsTower 44-08.25
23 Will Jones 12 Grandville 42-11.00
-- Antonio Angeli 11 Utica Eisenhower FOUL
Event 6 Girls D1 Shot Put
=======================================================================
D1: R 48-00.50 2008 Tia Brooks, East Kentwood
MHSAA: S 48-09.75 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Charde Madoula-Bey 10 AA Skyline 42-06.25 10
2 Maegan McCarthy 11 Rockford 41-01.75 8
3 Stephanie Pajot 12 Bay City Western 40-03.75 6
4 Emily Meier 10 Canton 40-02.50 5
5 Alyssa Copley 12 Holly 39-11.00 4
6 Kayli Johnson 10 GP South 39-07.00 3
7 Justice Craft 12 East Kentwood 39-04.00 2
8 Brandi Thomas 11 Bay City Central 39-00.00 1
9 Amanda Sape 9 Bloomfield Hills 38-11.00
10 Kia Boykin 10 L'Anse Creuse 38-01.00
10 April Micheaux 12 Taylor Truman 38-01.00
12 Dorah Carter 12 Lansing Eastern 37-10.00
13 Gwendlyn Aikens 12 Detroit ML King 37-09.25
14 Leah Somerfield 12 Greenville 37-05.50
15 Kalyn Brown 10 FH Harrison 37-04.50
16 Madison Rains 12 Rockford 36-07.00
17 Taylor Pavlika 12 Novi 36-03.00
18 Erin Connor 10 Saline 35-11.50
19 Jaevyn Wortham 12 L'Anse Creuse 33-09.50
20 Riley Johnson 11 WL Northern 33-06.75
21 Dallas Porter 12 Royal Oak 31-10.50
22 Ashley Salmu 11 Waterford Mott 31-04.25
Event 7 Boys D1 High Jump
=======================================================================
D1: R 6-11 2010 John Beeler, Owen Hughes (2011), Holly/Okemo
MHSAA: S 7-01 1989 John Payment, Brimley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brandon Piwinski 11 Warren DeLaSalle 6-10.00 10
2 Cody Stemple 11 White L Lakeland 6-09.00 8
3 Jamal Dixon 12 Canton 6-07.00 6
4 Nicholas Guerrant 11 Portage Nortrn J6-07.00 5
5 Adreon Billips 12 Musk Mona Shores 6-05.00 4
6 Antoine Lloyd 12 East Kentwood J6-05.00 3
7 Joe Decoster 11 Lincoln Park J6-05.00 2
8 Jordan Summers 12 East Kentwood J6-05.00 1
9 Jacob Netschke 10 Wford Kettering 6-03.00
9 Robert Atwater 12 Lincoln Park 6-03.00
9 Regge Mckenzie 10 GR Northview 6-03.00
9 Terry Buford Pendergast 12 Livonia Stevenso 6-03.00
13 Brent Kimbrel 11 East Kentwood 6-00.00
13 Lance Yassay 11 Det Catholic Cen 6-00.00
13 Jaquin Jones 12 Carman-Ainsworth 6-00.00
13 Darius Jordan 11 WarrenWoodsTower 6-00.00
13 Jared Waltz 12 Monroe 6-00.00
13 Aaron Taylor 12 TC Central 6-00.00
13 Jackson Maxwell 12 Swartz Creek 6-00.00
13 Dallas Pruitt 11 Oxford 6-00.00
13 Zachary Lee 11 Port Huron 6-00.00
13 Lazon Hicks 11 Ypsi Lincoln 6-00.00
-- Jon Miller 12 Allen Park NH
-- Melvin Bibbs 10 WarrenWoodsTower NH
-- Kyle Knight 9 Macomb Dakot NH
-- Nick Lamping 12 Det. U-D Jesuit NH
Event 8 Girls D1 High Jump
=======================================================================
D1: R 5-09 2008 Ariel Roberts, Keianna Ingram (2012), AA P
MHSAA: S 5-11.25 1980 Ellie Hayden, Capac
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jailah Mason 12 SH Stevenson 5-09.25R 10
2 Kerri McMahan 12 Novi 5-05.00 8
3 Paige Vanderwall 11 East Kentwood J5-05.00 6
4 Andrea Bade 12 Flushing 5-04.00 5
5 Samantha Saikalis 12 Waterford Mott J5-04.00 4
6 Chloe Fox 10 Musk Reeths Puff J5-04.00 3
7 Drew Coleman 9 Oak Park 5-03.00 2
8 Meagan Nicholson 10 Clarkston J5-03.00 1
9 Whitney Mergens 11 Highland Milford J5-03.00
10 Kayla Evans 12 Portage Nortrn 5-00.00
10 Lindsey Zawacki 11 Monroe 5-00.00
10 Arianna Allman 9 FH Mercy 5-00.00
10 Katherine Harris 10 Plymouth 5-00.00
10 Amy Kober 11 Grand Haven 5-00.00
10 Heaven Powell 11 Port Hur Norther 5-00.00
10 Jessica Kluz 12 Sterling Heights 5-00.00
10 Yasmine Vail 9 Saginaw Heritage 5-00.00
10 Tea Greca 11 Btown Woodhaven 5-00.00
10 Jocelyn Moraw 11 Canton 5-00.00
10 Kayla Dobies 10 Macomb Dakot 5-00.00
-- Cierra Smith 10 SCS Lakeview NH
-- alexandria Hickson 11 Det Cass Tech NH
Event 9 Boys D1 Long Jump
============================================================================
D1: R 24-01 2009 Jeff Kline, Flushing
MHSAA: S 24-01 2009 Jeff Kline, Flushing
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Austin Edwards 10 Grand Ledge 22-11.00 0.6 10
22-11(0.6) x x
2 Andre Welch 9 East Kentwood 22-07.00 +0.0 8
22-07(+0.0) x
3 Nicholas Herbert 11 Portage Nortrn 22-06.00 1.4 6
22-06(1.4) x x
4 Robert Atwater 12 Lincoln Park 22-05.50 0.6 5
22-05.50(0.6) x x
5 Merrick Canada 11 Clarkston 22-01.00 +0.0 4
22-01(+0.0)
6 Isaiah Griffith 10 E English Villag 22-00.75 0.2 3
22-03.75(0.2) x x
7 Kevin Smith 11 East Kentwood 22-00.50 0.9 2
22-00.50(0.9) x
8 Malik Benison 12 FH Harrison 21-05.00 0.8 1
21-05(0.8) x x
9 Brad Tanner 10 Romeo 21-02.75 +0.0
21-02.75(+0.0) x x
10 Anthony Owens 10 Jackson 21-01.50 0.5
21-01.50(0.5) x x
11 Edward Smith 12 Okemos 21-01.00 1.5
21-01(1.5) x x
12 Tony Washington 12 Port Huron 21-00.50 0.3
21-00.50(0.3) x
13 Tyler Minor 11 Carman-Ainsworth 21-00.00 0.8
21-00(0.8) x x
13 Elondo Moore 12 GP South 21-00.00 1.5
21-00(1.5) x x
15 Ali Taha 12 Novi 20-11.50 0.5
20-11.50(0.5) x x
16 Paul Brown 12 GR Union 20-11.25 0.3
20-11.25(0.3) x x
17 Brad McCormick 12 Saline 20-11.00 0.2
20-11(0.2) x x
18 Brett Pero 10 Swartz Creek 20-10.75 0.8
20-10.75(0.8) x x
19 Logan Arnold 12 Midland 20-10.50 0.6
20-10.50(0.6) x x
20 Lazon Hicks 11 Ypsi Lincoln 20-10.00 1.0
20-10(1.0) x x
21 Cahlil Brownlee 12 Carman-Ainsworth 20-09.50 0.8
20-09.50(0.8) x x
22 Nick Osuch 11 Utica Eisenhower 20-08.00 0.8
20-08(0.8) x x
23 Brentton Smith 12 Grand Haven 20-07.25 0.4
20-07.25(0.4) x
24 Jacob Hatcher 12 Lake Orion 20-04.00 0.9
20-04(0.9) x x
25 Cody Stemple 11 White L Lakeland 19-10.75 0.7
19-10.75(0.7) x x
26 Dallas Pruitt 11 Oxford 19-10.25 1.1
19-10.25(1.1) x x
27 Shakur Lockett 10 Livonia Churchil 19-09.00 0.4
19-09(0.4)
Event 10 Girls D1 Long Jump
============================================================================
D1: R 19-00.50 2013 Cierra Pryor, Jackson
MHSAA: S 19-08 1989 Trinette Johnson, Detroit Cass Tech
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Sekayi Bracey 10 East Kentwood 18-07.25 0.7 10
18-07.25(0.7) x x
2 Endia Francois 12 Ypsilanti 18-04.25 1.2 8
18-04.25(1.2) x x
3 Allyson Goff 12 WL Northern 18-00.75 0.3 6
18-00.75(0.3) x x
4 Landon Kemp 9 Greenville 17-09.50 1.4 5
17-09.50(1.4) x x
5 Anita Vander Meulen 12 AA Skyline 17-09.00 1.5 4
17-09(1.5) x x
6 Dominique Foley 12 Ypsi Lincoln 17-02.00 1.2 3
17-02(1.2) x x
7 Hailey French 11 Grand Ledge 16-10.25 0.7 2
16-10.25(0.7) x x
8 Valerie Johnson 12 West Bloomfield 16-08.25 0.4 1
16-08.25(0.4) x x
9 MacKenzie Gross 11 White L Lakeland 16-07.75 1.8
16-07.75(1.8) x x
10 Jasmine Gulley 11 Musk Mona Shores 16-06.50 1.7
16-06.50(1.7) x x
11 Olivia Bishop 10 TC West 16-06.00 0.9
16-06(0.9) x x
12 Kyra Harrison 11 Flushing 16-03.50 1.0
16-03.50(1.0) x x
12 Kayla Stiles 12 Fenton 16-03.50 1.5
16-03.50(1.5) x x
14 Shelby Allen 12 Berkley 16-03.00 1.1
16-03(1.1) x x
15 Nicole Wilson 11 AA Pioneer 16-02.50 1.5
16-02.50(1.5) x
16 Angelica Floyd 9 Clinton Chippewa 16-02.00 1.5
16-02(1.5) x
17 Whitney Mergens 11 Highland Milford 16-01.00 0.3
16-01(0.3) x x
18 Rachel Kloski 12 Fraser 15-11.25 1.8
15-11.25(1.8) x x
19 Kyla Mann 11 Dearborn 15-08.50 0.3
15-08.50(0.3) x x
20 Michelle Glover 12 Detroit ML King 15-06.75 1.5
15-06.75(1.5) x
21 Kailsi Latta-Thompson 11 Oak Park 15-05.75 1.2
15-05.75(1.2) x x
22 Tea Greca 11 Btown Woodhaven 15-00.25 1.0
15-00.25(1.0) x x
23 Madison Pierce 11 Oville Brandon 14-09.75 1.6
14-09.75(1.6) x x
24 Erin Fish 10 Allen Park 14-00.25 0.3
14-00.25(0.3) x
25 Alexandria DiCresce 12 GP South 12-06.75 1.4
12-06.75(1.4) x x
Event 11 Boys D1 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D1: R 7:41.27 2004 Saline, Saline
N Atzinger, D Voss, C Bishop, A Muhs
MHSAA: S 7:41.27 2004 Saline, Saline
N Atzinger, D Voss, C Bishop, A Muhs
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Saline 7:40.54S 2 10
1) Logan Wetzel 11 2) Ryan Wilkie 12
3) Ryan Gauche 12 4) John Davis 12
2 Okemos 7:45.16 2 8
1) Andrew Armada 12 2) Daniel Bartkowski 12
3) Kael Fineout 11 4) Daniel Kroth 12
3 Traverse City Central 7:49.15 2 6
1) Kyle Dotterrer 12 2) Keefer Edwards 11
3) Chris Brower 11 4) Cam McAuliffe 11
4 Saginaw Heritage 7:49.65 2 5
1) Parker Eisengruber 11 2) Ethan Davenport 12
3) Chris Lopez 12 4) Jordan Borchard 11
5 Northville 7:52.46 2 4
1) Dan Sims 12 2) Jason Ferrante 11
3) Nick Noles 11 4) Conor Naughton 10
6 Royal Oak 7:54.31 2 3
1) Calum Ahmed 12 2) Greg Alexopoulos 11
3) Jacob Smith 11 4) Ben Hill 11
7 Belleville 7:55.29 1 2
1) Devin Stevens 11 2) Denzel Harris 11
3) Benjamin Hayes 11 4) Julian Harris 9
8 Waterford Mott 7:55.35 2 1
1) Sam Albaugh 11 2) Simon Albaugh 11
3) Kyler Bush 11 4) Tommy Osika 12
9 Walled Lake Western 7:57.10 2
1) Austin Murray 12 2) Jackson Bleibtrey 10
3) Kyle Thomas 10 4) Mitchell Dennis 12
10 Plymouth 7:58.32 1
1) Relay Team A 2)
11 Holly 7:58.59 2
1) Dino Vivanco 11 2) Kurtis Cooley 11
3) Vince Cantu 12 4) Blake Staffne 10
12 Ortonville Brandon 8:00.73 2
1) Sam Toward 12 2) Kyle Doyon 12
3) Colin Hooker 11 4) Taras Thronson 12
13 Port Huron Northern 8:00.88 1
1) Ty Dickinson 12 2) Bradley Mallory 11
3) Trevor Lumpkins 12 4) Brad Hunt 12
14 East Kentwood 8:01.30 2
1) Demeatrice Webster 10 2) Justin Kiprotich 12
3) Nolan Meister 10 4) Ramadhan Mohamed 11
15 Holt 8:02.90 1
1) Grant Colligan 12 2) Ian Velasquez 12
3) Alberto Gomez 11 4) Mark Danks 11
16 St. Clair Shores Lakeview 8:04.58 1
1) Relay Team A 2)
17 White Lake Lakeland 8:04.97 2
1) Trevor Learmont 11 2) Connor Dudas 12
3) Blake McComas 11 4) Jackson Gryzmkowski 10
18 Hartland 8:05.36 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
19 Oak Park 8:09.05 1
1) Dekaryea Freeman 10 2) Jeremiah Carmichael 11
3) Dewan Hawthorne 9 4) Ayaan Vargo -
20 Holland West Ottawa 8:09.08 1
1) Gabe Kuyten 11 2) Donovan Nykamp 12
3) Ben Stryker 11 4) Ryan Homik 11
21 Davison 8:09.29 1
1) Joe Renner 11 2) Nick Schmidt 11
3) Jestin Tigue 12 4) Jordan Arnold 11
22 Walled Lake Central 8:10.03 2
1) Zane Coplai 11 2) Drake Temple 11
3) Steven Hoef 12 4) Jeff Dunagin 11
23 Stoney Creek 8:11.13 1
1) Eric Boyle 12 2) Chris Dibble 12
3) Alex Landuyt 11 4) Casey Neal 11
24 Lake Orion 8:15.14 2
1) Michael Bonnici 12 2) Matthew Arenz 10
3) David Diaz 12 4) Kirk Hansen 12
25 Highland Milford 8:16.57 2
1) Brian Kettle 12 2) Clinton Caddell 12
3) Michael Stando 12 4) Michael Palazzolo 12
26 Macomb Dakota 8:17.14 1
1) Bradley Bates 12 2) Daniel Knapp 9
3) Ian Demrose 11 4) Brennan Buckner 12
27 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 8:21.87 1
1) Adam Bundy 11 2) Ian Cooper 12
3) Gabe Quinn 10 4) Donavan Brazier 11
28 Dearborn 8:25.10 1
1) Relay Team A 2)
29 Warren DeLaSalle 8:36.85 1
1) Collin Kaltz 12 2) Brendan Sulkowski 9
3) Chris Bratt 11 4) Aaron Robert 11
Event 12 Girls D1 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D1: R 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South
K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meyer
MHSAA: S 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South
K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meyer
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Birmingham Seaholm 8:59.08 2 10
1) Relay Team A 2)
2 Northville 9:01.99 2 8
1) Erin Zimmer 12 2) Rachel Coleman 12
3) Alison Robinson 12 4) Lexa Barrott 10
3 Saline 9:04.26 2 6
1) Abby Rentschler 11 2) Elianna Shwayder 12
3) Gloria Park 12 4) Kennedy Beazley 12
4 Oak Park 9:16.97 2 5
1) Jayla Fleming 11 2) Johnyce Powell 11
3) Drew Coleman 9 4) Lashae Bowens 10
5 Rockford 9:20.21 2 4
1) Kerianne Schoff 11 2) Maja Hill 11
3) Lauren Brasure 12 4) Morgan Harney 12
6 Grosse Pointe North 9:20.62 2 3
1) Julia Rustmann 12 2) Sydney Benson 10
3) Katelyn Carney 10 4) Sarah Rustmann 12
7 Midland Dow 9:20.93 2 2
1) Kali Dent 12 2) Carlee McGee 11
3) Erin McDonald 12 4) Beth Hoffman 10
8 Ann Arbor Pioneer 9:23.05 2 1
1) Sydney Dawes 9 2) Jacalyn Overdier 9
3) Mira Lupu 12 4) Chinonye Uche 12
9 Traverse City Central 9:24.49 2
1) Lauren Marsh 12 2) Jordan Mattarella 11
3) Joy Reist 12 4) Katie Moses 12
10 Macomb Dakota 9:30.34 1
1) Marisa Viggiano 11 2) Marah Pugh 12
3) Jillian Flint 12 4) Kayla Dobies 10
11 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 9:30.93 2
1) Olivia Coretti 11 2) Dylann Hodgkinson 10
3) Madison Goen 10 4) Allie Ludge 11
12 Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley 9:33.29 1
1) Natalie Cizmas 12 2) Sandi Powell 12
3) Madeline Wesley 11 4) Rachel Walny 12
13 Davison 9:41.67 2
1) Amanda George 11 2) Shelby Roesner 11
3) Jordann McDermitt 12 4) Kristina Button 11
14 Brighton 9:41.86 2
1) Maggie Samanich 9 2) Jenna Sica 10
3) Sam Fusik 9 4) Jourdan Davis 11
15 Rochester Adams 9:41.97 1
1) Hannah Champine 9 2) Katie Hirzel 10
3) Ciara Krasovic 9 4) Caroline Kletzien 12
16 Caledonia 9:49.73 2
1) Olivia Bordewyk 11 2) Megan Seromik 10
3) Allie Donalson 12 4) Holly Rave 12
17 Grosse Pointe South 9:51.85 2
1) Kamryn Leonard 9 2) Alexa Calas 12
3) Kelsie Schwartz 12 4) Natasha Boelstler 10
18 Livonia Churchill 9:54.59 1
1) Megan Gendjar 9 2) Caroline George 9
3) Jenna Hickson 12 4) Alexis Lombardo 10
19 Salem 9:56.12 1
1) Relay Team A 2)
20 Howell 10:00.71 2
1) Emily Allison 12 2) Christine Cieslak 12
3) Grace Henderson 10 4) Taylor Grace 12
21 Rochester 10:02.64 1
1) Jasneet Aulakh 9 2) Allison Skelcy 11
3) Lauren Kaliszewski 9 4) Madison Payne 9
22 Highland Milford 10:04.54 2
1) Sarah Ausum 10 2) Eve Hemingway 10
3) Lina Erlingis 12 4) Rachel Barrett 12
23 East Kentwood 10:18.82 1
1) Tiffany Applewhite 12 2) Tyler Shumpert 12
3) Elysa Cole 11 4) Caroline Nguyen 9
Event 13 Boys D1 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
D1: R 13.65 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Devin McKinney 12 East Kentwood 14.53Q -1.3 1
2 Ross Williams 12 BirminghamGroves 14.57Q -0.4 3
3 Antoine Lloyd 12 East Kentwood 14.60Q -1.2 2
4 Mike Carey 12 Brother Rice 14.60q -1.3 1
5 Shane Moffo 12 WL Western 14.60q -0.4 3
6 Michael Ojemudia 11 FH Harrison 14.73q -0.4 3
7 Alex Liggett 11 TC Central 14.83q -1.2 2
8 Jordan Shive 12 Rochester Adams 14.98q -1.3 1
9 Robie Webster 11 Ypsi Lincoln 15.03 -1.2 2
10 Bryant Hudson 12 Carman-Ainsworth 15.14 -1.2 2
11 Kentre Patterson 9 East Lansing 15.16 -0.4 3
12 Shawn Kneeland 11 GR Ottawa Hills 15.26 -0.4 3
13 Corey Pryor II 10 Jackson 15.40 -1.3 1
14 Collen Casey 11 Grand Haven 15.41 -1.3 1
15 Richard Gamble 12 Allen Park 15.48 -1.3 1
16 Tshawn Kimbrough 10 Fraser 15.53 -0.4 3
17 Allen Stritzinger 9 Warren DeLaSalle 15.62 -1.2 2
18 Dorian Reid 12 Bloomfield Hills 15.72 -0.4 3
19 Niklas Ritchie 12 Highland Milford 16.02 -1.2 2
20 Nebojsa Marcetta 12 Utica 16.09 -1.2 2
21 Cahlil Brownlee 12 Carman-Ainsworth 16.18 -1.3 1
22 Tyrell Stephens 12 Detroit ML King 16.22 -1.2 2
23 Joseph Berry 11 Dearborn 16.71 -0.4 3
Event 13 Boys D1 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
D1: R 13.65 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Antoine Lloyd 12 East Kentwood 13.95 0.2 10
2 Ross Williams 12 BirminghamGroves 14.21 0.2 8
3 Devin McKinney 12 East Kentwood 14.27 0.2 6
4 Shane Moffo 12 WL Western 14.28 0.2 5
5 Mike Carey 12 Brother Rice 14.47 0.2 4
6 Alex Liggett 11 TC Central 14.63 0.2 3
7 Michael Ojemudia 11 FH Harrison 14.70 0.2 2
8 Jordan Shive 12 Rochester Adams 14.93 0.2 1
Event 14 Girls D1 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
D1: R 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
MHSAA: S 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allyson Goff 12 WL Northern 14.12Q 0.7 2
2 McKenna Mattson 12 Jenison 14.42Q 0.6 3
3 Maya Roberts 11 FH Harrison 14.52Q 0.6 1
4 Brianna Holloway 10 Oak Park 14.55q 0.7 2
5 Ashlynn Schiro 12 Okemos 14.66q 0.7 2
6 Breanna Luba 12 Sgate Anderson 14.74q 0.6 1
7 Morgan Robertson 12 Northville 14.82q 0.6 3
8 Savannah Roberson 12 Ypsi Lincoln 14.88q 0.6 1
9 Molly Borgman 12 H West Ottawa 15.22 0.7 2
10 Kristen Higgins 12 Portage Nortrn 15.29 0.7 2
11 Michaiah Thomas 9 Oxford 15.38 0.6 3
12 Diana Holsey 11 Bloomfield Hills 15.40 0.6 1
13 Erin Bradley 9 Southfld Lathrup 15.41 0.6 3
14 Alexis Dubreuil 11 AA Pioneer 15.42 0.6 3
15 Abby Downs 12 Novi 15.70 0.6 1
16 Alex-saundra Hudson 11 Kazoo Central 15.90 0.7 2
17 Harmony Williams 10 Carman-Ainsworth 16.26 0.6 3
18 Jillian Winarski 9 Utica Eisenhower 16.56 0.6 3
19 Holly Stark 12 Plymouth 16.57 0.6 1
20 Kirsty McInnes 11 Plymouth 16.72 0.7 2
21 Marshawn Dennis 12 Sterling Heights 17.03 0.6 3
22 Caitlyn Thomas 12 Port Hur Norther 17.39 0.6 1
23 Keira Sturdivant 9 SCS Lakeview 17.55 0.7 2
24 Alexus Jimerson 10 GP North 18.24 0.6 1
Event 14 Girls D1 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
D1: R 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
MHSAA: S 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Allyson Goff 12 WL Northern 13.80 +0.0 10
2 McKenna Mattson 12 Jenison 14.12 +0.0 8
3 Maya Roberts 11 FH Harrison 14.26 +0.0 6
4 Brianna Holloway 10 Oak Park 14.35 +0.0 5
5 Ashlynn Schiro 12 Okemos 14.51 +0.0 4
6 Breanna Luba 12 Sgate Anderson 14.55 +0.0 3
7 Morgan Robertson 12 Northville 14.86 +0.0 2
Event 15 Boys D1 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D1: R 10.55 2011 Rico Hall, East Kentwood
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eli Minor 12 Oak Park 10.81Q 1.6 1
2 Brandon Morgan 10 Ypsilanti 10.99Q -1.4 3
3 Ba Blamo 10 Grand Ledge 11.08Q -0.4 2
4 Brandon Mitchell 11 Det Southeastern 10.88q 1.6 1
5 Iwarri Smith 11 FH Harrison 10.98q 1.6 1
6 Nick Osuch 11 Utica Eisenhower 11.06q 1.6 1
7 Kevin Smith 11 East Kentwood 11.08q -1.4 3
8 Devin McLeod 11 Southfield 11.09q 1.6 1
9 Jordan Love 12 Novi 11.10 -0.4 2
10 Jaron Flournoy 11 Westland John Gl 11.10 -1.4 3
11 Marquon Sargent 12 Musk Mona Shores 11.11 -1.4 3
12 Michael WIlliams 10 Wyoming 11.11 1.6 1
13 Jamil Banks 12 Grand Blanc 11.18 -0.4 2
14 Cherrard Cohen 11 BirminghamGroves 11.18 -0.4 2
15 Peter Kessel 12 Bham Seaholm 11.18 -0.4 2
16 Tristan Bolas 12 Okemos 11.20 -1.4 3
17 Danotiss Smith 11 Wford Kettering 11.25 -1.4 3
18 DeLano Madison 11 Brother Rice 11.25 -0.4 2
19 Jacob Hatcher 12 Lake Orion 11.28 1.6 1
20 Keyshawn Dunwoody Spe 11 Oak Park 11.29 -0.4 2
21 Troy Taylor 11 Clinton Chippewa 11.30 -1.4 3
22 Alex Perelli 12 Livonia Franklin 11.35 -1.4 3
23 Shakarri Hill 12 Wayne Memorial 11.42 1.6 1
24 Donovan Peoples-jones 9 Det Cass Tech 11.53 -0.4 2
Event 15 Boys D1 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D1: R 10.55 2011 Rico Hall, East Kentwood
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Eli Minor 12 Oak Park 10.88 -1.1 10
2 Brandon Mitchell 11 Det Southeastern 10.95 -1.1 8
3 Kevin Smith 11 East Kentwood 11.03 -1.1 6
4 Brandon Morgan 10 Ypsilanti 11.04 -1.1 5
5 Ba Blamo 10 Grand Ledge 11.09 -1.1 4
6 Iwarri Smith 11 FH Harrison 11.17 -1.1 3
7 Nick Osuch 11 Utica Eisenhower 11.19 -1.1 2
8 Devin McLeod 11 Southfield 11.43 -1.1 1
Event 16 Girls D1 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D1: R 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sekayi Bracey 10 East Kentwood 12.17Q -1.2 1
2 Tamea McKelvy 9 Oak Park 12.32Q -0.3 2
3 Jasmine Brathwaite 12 GP South 12.36Q -1.3 3
4 Sammy Cuneo 11 Rockford 12.40Q -0.7 4
5 Endia Francois 12 Ypsilanti 12.37q -0.3 2
6 Taylor Hopp 11 Jenison 12.41q -1.3 3
7 Chloe Abbott 10 Northville 12.42q -0.3 2
8 Madison Merridith 10 BirminghamGroves 12.47q -0.7 4
9 Natalie Vizard 11 Portage Nortrn 12.53 -0.7 4
10 Dominique Funchess 12 Det Renaissance 12.56 -1.2 1
11 Alexis Dubreuil 11 AA Pioneer 12.57 -1.3 3
12 Sydney Hawkins 12 Flushing 12.58 -1.3 3
13 Kendell Jefferson 12 Wyoming 12.66 -1.2 1
14 Elise Grever 11 GP South 12.70 -0.3 2
15 Briana Jackson 12 Oxford 12.72 -1.2 1
16 MacKenzie Gross 11 White L Lakeland 12.78 -0.3 2
17 Kynihay Brown 11 Muskegon 12.79 -0.3 2
18 Alexis Williams 10 BC Lakeview 12.81 -1.2 1
19 Asia Gardner 10 Westland John Gl 12.85 -0.7 4
20 Bryah White 11 Livonia Franklin 12.92 -0.7 4
21 Ryen Draper 9 Plymouth 12.93 -1.2 1
22 Kayla Stiles 12 Fenton 13.00 -1.3 3
23 Valerie Johnson 12 West Bloomfield 13.03 -1.3 3
24 Tamika Haskins 10 Port Huron 13.10 -1.2 1
25 Courtney Cadotte 12 TC Central 13.16 -0.7 4
26 Lynn Blevins 11 Macomb Dakot 13.23 -0.3 2
Event 16 Girls D1 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D1: R 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sekayi Bracey 10 East Kentwood 11.88 0.5 10
2 Jasmine Brathwaite 12 GP South 12.18 0.5 8
3 Sammy Cuneo 11 Rockford 12.23 0.5 6
4 Taylor Hopp 11 Jenison 12.29 0.5 5
5 Tamea McKelvy 9 Oak Park 12.30 0.5 4
6 Chloe Abbott 10 Northville 12.39 0.5 3
7 Madison Merridith 10 BirminghamGroves 12.66 0.5 2
8 Endia Francois 12 Ypsilanti 12.67 0.5 1
Event 17 Boys D1 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D1: R 1:26.34 2011 East Kentwood, East Kentwood
R Hall, C James, H Glass, J Stovall
MHSAA: S 1:25.00 1994 Detroit Cass Tech (Hand), Detroit Cass Tec
F Wilkerson, C Williams, J Johnson, D Rankins
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 East Kentwood 1:27.09 3 10
1) Ashley Bailey 11 2) Kevin Smith 11
3) Devin McKinney 12 4) Michael Catching 11
2 Oak Park 1:27.37 3 8
1) Maurice Allen 12 2) Eli Minor 12
3) Keyshawn Dunwoody Spe 11 4) Marvin White 11
3 Westland John Glenn 1:28.50 2 6
1) Freddie Thompson 11 2) Jaron Flournoy 11
3) Kenyatta Mason 10 4) Austin Hickerson 11
4 Kalamazoo Central 1:28.66 3 5
1) Kenny Jones 11 2) Lyndonn Austell 12
3) Isaiah Carter 11 4) Tra'von Phillips 12
5 Lake Orion 1:29.02 1 4
1) Sheldon Drake 10 2) Jacob Hatcher 12
3) Matt Krause 11 4) Zach Arnold 12
6 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 1:29.13 2 3
1) Logan Bannister 10 2) Demarion Allen 12
3) Tyler Minor 11 4) Caleb Ruffin 11
7 Southfield 1:29.15 3 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
8 Novi 1:29.26 3 1
1) Ali Taha 12 2) Jordan Love 12
3) Parker Sutton 12 4) Nicholas Oakley 12
9 Okemos 1:29.35 2
1) Everett Henderson 11 2) Napoleon Outlaw 9
3) Evan Matusz 11 4) Brett LaCosse 11
10 Muskegon Mona Shores 1:29.36 2
1) Adreon Billips 12 2) Michael Grissom 12
3) Matt Schuiteman 11 4) Marquon Sargent 12
11 Bloomfield Hills 1:29.57 1
1) Morgan Cecilio 12 2) Remington Alexander 11
3) Brett Scheidemantel 12 4) Dorian Reid 12
12 Wyandotte Roosevelt 1:29.70 2
1) Damon Singleton 12 2) Brandon Sowards 12
3) Daries Davis 12 4) Darryl Couch 12
13 Macomb Dakota 1:30.06 3
1) De'Shon Collier 10 2) Zachary Flack 12
3) Tyler Piekarski 12 4) Ken Campbell 12
14 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 1:30.09 1
1) Sean Beachnau 12 2) Scott Berzley 12
3) Mason Helsel 10 4) Stephen Hagen 10
15 Detroit Cass Tech 1:30.31 1
1) Relay Team A 2)
16 Jackson 1:30.50 2
1) Anthony Owens 10 2) Sam Williams 10
3) Joshua Moss 11 4) Corey Pryor II 10
17 Pinckney 1:30.54 2
1) Sam Black 12 2) Joel Blankenship 11
3) Nicholas Wasyl 12 4) Tyler Schingeck 12
18 Ann Arbor Huron 1:32.05 3
1) Blaine Ellington 11 2) Wan'Ya Williams 12
3) Dillon Fort 11 4) Duane Boyd 12
19 Detroit East English Village 1:33.15 3
1) Relay Team A 2)
-- Sterling Heights Stevenson DQ 2
1) Braye Sonnenberg 10 2) Levi Jackson 10
3) Jeremy Goodson 12 4) Sultan Faronbi 12
Event 18 Girls D1 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D1: R 1:37.72 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Mahan, S Porter, C Wright, J Jones
MHSAA: S 1:37.72 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Mahan, S Porter, C Wright, J Jones
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oak Park 1:38.15 3 10
1) Anna Jefferson 10 2) Carlita Taylor 9
3) Brianna Holloway 10 4) Tamea McKelvy 9
2 Ann Arbor Pioneer 1:40.41 3 8
1) Nicole Wilson 11 2) Brittany Thomas 11
3) Torisa Johnson 10 4) Alexis Dubreuil 11
3 Northville 1:41.38 3 6
1) Morgan Robertson 12 2) Alison Robinson 12
3) Gracie Goble 11 4) Chloe Abbott 10
4 Rockford 1:41.70 3 5
1) Doofan Nyamor 10 2) Makayla Clum 11
3) Bri Malstrom 12 4) Sammy Cuneo 11
5 Jenison 1:42.61 1 4
1) Taylor Hopp 11 2) Hannah Huizen 10
3) McKenna Mattson 12 4) Rose Russo 9
6 Grosse Pointe South 1:42.88 3 3
1) Christy Ford 11 2) Tamira McCoy 11
3) Elise Grever 11 4) Jasmine Brathwaite 12
7 Saline 1:43.03 3 2
1) Hailey Mayes 9 2) Alana Hollis 12
3) Janell Green 10 4) Alexa Ross 12
8 East Lansing 1:43.08 2 1
1) Chino Ekwueme 10 2) Essence Whitaker 12
3) Brianna Wells 10 4) Elizabeth Jones 11
9 Detroit Renaissance 1:43.13 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
10 Fenton 1:43.34 2
1) Emily Bemis 12 2) Emily Kinser 10
3) Kayla Stiles 12 4) Ellen Sage 12
11 Southfield 1:43.90 3
1) Relay Team A 2)
12 Southgate Anderson 1:43.94 2
1) Autumn Wilson 12 2) Johnaya Davis 9
3) Emiesha Burrell 12 4) Breanna Luba 12
13 Macomb Dakota 1:44.19 1
1) Brina Serafino 10 2) Lynn Blevins 11
3) Jillian Flint 12 4) Jordyn VanDeVelde 10
14 East Kentwood 1:44.28 1
1) Cheyenne Longoria 11 2) Sedalia Libbett 11
3) Jailynn Bright 11 4) Tyler Shumpert 12
15 Plymouth 1:44.38 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
16 Livonia Churchill 1:44.54 2
1) Chanel Gardner 10 2) Bertha Daniels 12
3) Odilichukwu Onwudiwe 11 4) Elyssa Hofmann 12
17 Midland 1:45.82 2
1) Rebekah Walter 10 2) Kailey Warner 11
3) Mariah Sherman 11 4) Jayden Williams 9
18 Traverse City Central 1:45.92 1
1) Erin Lipp 11 2) Morgan Scollard 11
3) Savannah Champion 10 4) Courtney Cadotte 12
19 Utica 1:46.24 1
1) Gina Pellillo 12 2) Marissa Cavataio 11
3) Brianna Hadley 12 4) Deja Davis 12
20 Bloomfield Hills 1:46.45 2
1) Trea Harris 11 2) Makenzi Cochran 11
3) Erin Walker 10 4) DeNika Williams 11
21 Lake Orion 1:47.70 1
1) Lauren Harris 10 2) Maddy Moralee 11
3) Margaret Hastings 9 4) Hannah Cady 11
-- Detroit Cass Tech DQ 3
1) Relay Team A 2)
Event 19 Boys D1 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D1: R 4:07.67 2010 Omar Kaddurah, Grand Blanc
MHSAA: S 4:07.67 2010 Omar Kaddurah, Grand Blanc
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grant Fisher 11 Grand Blanc 4:10.82 10
2 Anthony Berry 10 TC Central 4:12.64 8
3 Logan Wetzel 11 Saline 4:13.23 6
4 Kunal Tangri 11 Troy 4:13.27 5
5 Lucas Arrivo 11 AA Pioneer 4:13.76 4
6 Justin Kiprotich 12 East Kentwood 4:14.82 3
7 Dan Sims 12 Northville 4:15.11 2
8 Brian Barnes 12 Novi 4:15.54 1
9 Jacob Domagalski 11 Romeo 4:16.11
10 Calum Ahmed 12 Royal Oak 4:17.07
11 Costa Willets 12 AA Pioneer 4:17.52
12 Andrew Lorant 10 Lake Orion 4:22.91
13 Brendan Blackwell 11 Jackson 4:24.80
14 James Schuler 12 Rochester 4:25.07
15 Kael Fineout 11 Okemos 4:26.56
16 Tito Suarez 12 H West Ottawa 4:26.90
17 Evan Williams 12 Portage Nortrn 4:29.23
18 Cam McAuliffe 11 TC Central 4:31.47
19 Michael Carey 12 Midland Dow 4:31.76
20 Philip Mundt 10 Clinton Chippewa 4:33.13
21 Chaz Jeffress 10 Salem 4:36.14
22 Everett Ottoy 11 SCS Lakeview 4:41.95
23 Mitchell Dennis 12 WL Western 4:57.83
Event 20 Girls D1 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D1: R 4:39.23 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
MHSAA: S 4:39.23 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rachel Coleman 12 Northville 4:45.76 10
2 Jordann McDermitt 12 Davison 4:48.43 8
3 Rachel Barrett 12 Highland Milford 4:49.38 6
4 Rachel Dadamio 11 Bham Seaholm 4:51.15 5
5 Valerie Wierenga 10 Grandville 4:53.75 4
6 Rachel Walny 12 Clinton Chippewa 4:54.42 3
7 Kali Dent 12 Midland Dow 4:54.51 2
8 Ellie Leonard 12 Jenison 4:54.54 1
9 Lauren Brasure 12 Rockford 4:55.22
10 Alex Berends 12 Hudsonville 4:57.81
11 Rachel Bonner 10 Port Huron 5:01.58
12 Lexa Barrott 10 Northville 5:08.17
13 Jacalyn Overdier 9 AA Pioneer 5:09.58
14 Sabrina Williams 12 Allen Park 5:10.75
15 Nicole Kowalchick 12 Stoney Creek 5:11.38
16 Taleen Shahrigian 12 Northville 5:14.82
17 Kayla Kavulich 12 Salem 5:16.06
18 Jackie Feist 12 BirminghamGroves 5:18.43
19 Danielle Carr 11 Lake Orion 5:34.36
20 Olivia Bordewyk 11 Caledonia 5:47.12
Event 21 Boys D1 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D1: R 41.46 2010 East Kentwood, East Kentwood
J Henry, D Wade, E Dudley, K Dantuma
MHSAA: S 41.46 2010 East Kentwood, East Kentwood
J Henry, D Wade, E Dudley, K Dantuma
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oak Park 41.47 3 10
1) Relay Team A 2)
2 Grand Ledge 41.64 3 8
1) Joe Reverman 12 2) Austin Edwards 10
3) Stefan Jones 11 4) Ba Blamo 10
3 East Kentwood 41.97 3 6
1) Michael Catching 11 2) Justin Harris 12
3) Devin McKinney 12 4) Shane Harris 10
4 Grand Blanc 42.44 3 5
1) Jamil Banks 12 2) Justin Rabidoux 12
3) Dante Mcgee 12 4) Josiah Smith 9
5 Kalamazoo Central 42.58 3 4
1) Kenny Jones 11 2) Lyndonn Austell 12
3) Isaiah Carter 11 4) Tra'von Phillips 12
6 Wyandotte Roosevelt 42.67 3 3
1) Dillon Walsh 12 2) Damon Singleton 12
3) Brandon Sowards 12 4) Darryl Couch 12
7 Monroe 42.80 1 2
1) Stephen Blunt 11 2) Corey Goodloe 11
3) Marlon Martin 10 4) Dathan Dickerson 11
8 Muskegon Mona Shores 42.80 1 1
1) Jared Steger M 2) Michael Grissom 12
3) Matt Schuiteman 11 4) Marquon Sargent 12
9 Walled Lake Northern 42.85 2
1) John Dade 12 2) Chris Cliff 11
3) Ben Washington 10 4) Anthony Chuchla 10
10 Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 42.94 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
11 Southfield 43.08 3
1) Relay Team A 2)
12 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 43.15 3
1) Demarion Allen 12 2) Tyler Minor 11
3) Logan Bannister 10 4) Caleb Ruffin 11
13 Rockford 43.16 2
1) Tyler Bradfield 10 2) Shawn Bloch 12
3) Jason Lenon 12 4) Josh Patterson 9
14 Walled Lake Central 43.19 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
15 Detroit Cass Tech 43.23 1
1) Relay Team A 2)
16 Livonia Franklin 43.37 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
17 Pinckney 43.39 2
1) Joel Blankenship 11 2) Tyler Schingeck 12
3) Sam Black 12 4) Nicholas Wasyl 12
18 Novi 43.45 2
1) Ali Taha 12 2) Jordan Love 12
3) Parker Sutton 12 4) Kevin Li 11
19 Macomb Dakota 43.61 1
1) De'Shon Collier 10 2) Zachary Flack 12
3) Tyler Piekarski 12 4) Ken Campbell 12
20 Bloomfield Hills 43.78 1
1) Morgan Cecilio 12 2) Remington Alexander 11
3) Brett Scheidemantel 12 4) Dorian Reid 12
21 Jackson 43.94 2
1) Tony Jackson 12 2) Anthony Owens 10
3) Sam Williams 10 4) Corey Pryor II 10
22 Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley 44.39 1
1) Marshall Mitchell 11 2) Stefan Claiborne 10
3) Doug Roberts 12 4) Khaleel Haamid 12
23 Detroit East English Village 44.51 1
1) Relay Team A 2)
-- Waterford Kettering DNF 1
1) Keiron Payne 11 2) Danotiss Smith 11
3) Connor Oshaughnessy 10 4) Ajjahe Berry 10
Event 22 Girls D1 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D1: R 47.15 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Porter, D Hills, S Mahan, C Wright
MHSAA: S 47.15 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Porter, D Hills, S Mahan, C Wright
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oak Park 47.35 4 10
1) Kailsi Latta-Thompson 11 2) Anna Jefferson 10
3) Johnyce Powell 11 4) Tamea McKelvy 9
2 East Kentwood 47.79 4 8
1) Cheyenne Longoria 11 2) Sekayi Bracey 10
3) Sedalia Libbett 11 4) Belinda Knowling 12
3 Ann Arbor Pioneer 47.96 4 6
1) Nicole Wilson 11 2) Brittany Thomas 11
3) Torisa Johnson 10 4) Alexis Dubreuil 11
4 Rockford 48.65 4 5
1) Makayla Clum 11 2) Bri Malstrom 12
3) Doofan Nyamor 10 4) Sammy Cuneo 11
5 Jenison 48.94 4 4
1) Taylor Hopp 11 2) Hannah Huizen 10
3) McKenna Mattson 12 4) Rose Russo 9
6 Grosse Pointe South 48.98 4 3
1) Kayli Johnson 10 2) Elise Grever 11
3) Christy Ford 11 4) Jasmine Brathwaite 12
7 Farmington 49.17 3 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
8 Farmington Hills Harrison 49.31 3 1
1) Relay Team A 2)
9 Saline 49.32 4
1) Janell Green 10 2) Alexa Ross 12
3) Alana Hollis 12 4) Lisa Gross 9
10 Detroit Renaissance 49.32 3
1) Relay Team A 2)
11 Ypsilanti Lincoln 49.46 4
1) Jazmin Edwards 11 2) Dominique Foley 12
3) Ashley Worford 9 4) Savannah Roberson 12
12 White Lake Lakeland 49.69 3
1) Adriana Ball 11 2) Jessica Erickson 11
3) Lena Tiedeman 11 4) MacKenzie Gross 11
13 Salem 49.74 3
1) Relay Team A 2)
14 East Lansing 49.77 2
1) Chino Ekwueme 10 2) Brianna Wells 10
3) Elizabeth Jones 11 4) Essence Whitaker 12
15 Southfield 49.77 3
1) Relay Team A 2)
16 Ann Arbor Skyline 50.20 3
1) Sarah Vogel 10 2) Jada Weatherspoon 9
3) Chloe Wiseman 11 4) Anita Vander Meulen 12
17 Ypsilanti 50.24 3
1) Endia Francois 12 2) Aryon McCoy 10
3) China McGee 12 4) Aaliyah Larkin-Jackson 9
18 Plymouth 50.41 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
19 Detroit Cass Tech 50.45 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
20 Macomb Dakota 50.47 1
1) Lynn Blevins 11 2) Dorothy Bradford 10
3) Brina Serafino 10 4) Destinee Modock 10
21 Flushing 50.52 2
1) Stacia Czyzio 12 2) Cassidy Duncan 12
3) Kyra Harrison 11 4) Sydney Hawkins 12
22 Traverse City Central 50.55 2
1) Taylor Cobb 12 2) Morgan Scollard 11
3) Savannah Champion 10 4) Courtney Cadotte 12
23 Novi 50.61 2
1) Jenny Chang 12 2) Abby Downs 12
3) Eryka Ely 11 4) Kerri McMahan 12
24 Clarkston 50.88 2
1) Jala Smith 9 2) Tayor Mullins 11
3) Kayla Russell 10 4) Madison Wilson 11
25 Warren Mott 51.44 1
1) Haile' Smith 11 2) Tierra Hicks 11
3) Kennedy Plieth 9 4) Mariah Taylor 9
-- Bloomfield Hills DNF 2
1) Trea Harris 11 2) Diana Holsey 11
3) Makenzi Cochran 11 4) DeNika Williams 11
Event 23 Boys D1 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D1: R 47.00 2011 Rico Hall, East Kentwood
MHSAA: S 46.60 1984 Omar Davidson (Hand), Mount Clemens
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Maurice Allen 12 Oak Park 48.13 3 10
2 Antonio Clarke 12 East Lansing 48.67 3 8
3 Benjamin Hayes 11 Belleville 49.50 3 6
4 Louis Zingas 12 Warren DeLaSalle 49.62 1 5
5 Eric Braun 11 Berkley 49.67 2 4
6 Brant Santana 12 Rochester Adams 49.80 3 3
7 Skyler Bowden 11 Saline 49.85 3 2
8 Maliek Lott 11 L'Anse Creuse 49.96 3 1 49.957
9 Elondo Moore 12 GP South 49.96 1 49.960
10 Jestin Tigue 12 Davison 50.05 2
11 Drake Gauthier 11 Grand Blanc 50.10 3
12 Jaron Flournoy 11 Westland John Gl 50.12 2
13 Zaqwon Powell 10 Ypsi Lincoln 50.41 3
14 Kyle Schopa 12 South Lyon 50.54 1
15 Jeremy Goodson 12 SH Stevenson 50.72 2
16 Cortez Sims 12 GR Ottawa Hills 50.81 1
17 John Witkowski 11 WL Western 50.92 2
18 Tameron Baker-Williams 12 Lansing Eastern 51.22 2
19 Zach Arnold 12 Lake Orion 51.32 2
20 Bilal Abduljami 12 DH Crestwood 51.49 1
21 Robert Payne 10 Grandville 54.86 2
Event 24 Girls D1 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D1: R 54.29 2011 Latipha Cross, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: S 54.29 2011 Latipha Cross, Detroit Country Day
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Anna Jefferson 10 Oak Park 53.50S 3 10
2 Nicole VacaGuzman 11 Grandville 55.60 3 8
3 Simonae Dismuke 11 Det Cass Tech 56.29 3 6
4 Johnyce Powell 11 Oak Park 56.81 3 5
5 Infinnatie Rowe 10 Pontiac 57.01 2 4
6 Sarah Anderson 11 GR FH Central 57.52 2 3
7 Rachael Walters 12 Lowell 57.59 3 2
8 Isabel Rodriguez 9 Salem 58.13 1 1
9 Makayla Clum 11 Rockford 58.15 2
10 Anita Vander Meulen 12 AA Skyline 58.33 3
11 Julie Wonch 10 Livonia Franklin 58.41 1
12 Kate Owens 11 Bham Seaholm 58.43 2
13 Isabella Bertolini 9 Fair Haven AB 58.57 1
14 Lindsay Walters 10 Northville 58.68 2
15 Holly Rave 12 Caledonia 58.69 1
16 Jayden Williams 9 Midland 58.98 2
17 Daniella Allen 12 Highland Milford 59.07 1
18 Sydney Benson 10 GP North 59.19 3
19 Brianna Hadley 12 Utica 59.46 1
20 Adaysha Parker 12 Btown Woodhaven 59.51 3
21 Morgan Fuerst 10 Waterford Mott 59.54 2
22 Jordyn Dresch 10 AA Pioneer 1:00.08 2
23 Sophie Steinberg 10 AA Skyline 1:00.57 1
24 Kristina Button 11 Davison 1:01.35 1
Event 25 Boys D1 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
D1: R 35.90 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 35.90 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mike Carey 12 Brother Rice 38.07 3 10
2 Antoine Lloyd 12 East Kentwood 38.14 3 8
3 Robie Webster 11 Ypsi Lincoln 38.36 2 6
4 Bryant Hudson 12 Carman-Ainsworth 38.68 2 5
5 Alec Wiater 12 Fair Haven AB 38.77 3 4
6 Jordan Shive 12 Rochester Adams 38.79 3 3
7 John Dade 12 WL Northern 39.14 3 2
8 Aaron Johnson 12 FH Harrison 39.44 3 1
9 Sam Black 12 Pinckney 39.49 2
10 Ian Velasquez 12 Holt 39.63 2
11 Allen Stritzinger 9 Warren DeLaSalle 39.63 1
12 Richard Gamble 12 Allen Park 39.69 2
13 Jordan Crum 10 Flushing 39.81 2
14 Josiah Davis 10 Saline 40.04 1
15 Dorian Reid 12 Bloomfield Hills 40.09 1
16 Parker Sutton 12 Novi 40.42 3
17 Daries Davis 12 Wdotte Roosevelt 40.52 2
18 Sean Beachnau 12 GR Kenowa Hills 40.86 1
19 Devyn Brass 11 Macomb LC North 41.42 1
20 Collen Casey 11 Grand Haven 41.79 2
21 Ross Williams 12 BirminghamGroves 43.37 3
22 Bryce Johnson 12 GP North 53.77 1
Event 26 Girls D1 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
D1: R 42.86 2009 Christienne Linton, Romulus
MHSAA: S 42.23 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ashlynn Schiro 12 Okemos 43.09 3 10
2 Brianna Holloway 10 Oak Park 43.16 3 8
3 Breanna Luba 12 Sgate Anderson 43.37 3 6
4 Kailsi Latta-Thompson 11 Oak Park 44.98 2 5
5 Rebekah Walter 10 Midland 45.08 3 4
6 Heather Johnson 12 Rochester Adams 45.15 2 3
7 Chinonye Uche 12 AA Pioneer 45.28 3 2
8 Sarah Vogel 10 AA Skyline 45.83 2 1
9 Tayor Mullins 11 Clarkston 45.90 2
10 Alice Hill 9 AA Pioneer 45.93 2
11 McKenna Mattson 12 Jenison 45.95 3
12 Madison Arnouts 12 Grand Ledge 46.31 3
13 Kristen Higgins 12 Portage Nortrn 46.40 2
14 Jasmine Brown 12 WL Central 46.49 3
15 Bridgette Wolf 10 Fraser 47.44 1
16 Molly Borgman 12 H West Ottawa 48.23 2
17 Marissa McGahan 12 Brighton 48.64 2
18 Aly Kubik 10 Allen Park 49.75 1
19 Katie Marschner 10 GP South 50.56 1
20 Rachel Falzon 12 Salem 50.84 1
21 Kendall Graczyk 9 GP South 51.80 1
22 Monica Mirto 12 SH Stevenson 1:07.64 1
Event 27 Boys D1 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D1: R 1:51.78 2010 Isaac Cox, East Kentwood
MHSAA: S 1:50.63 1988 Rick Gledhill, Mt. Clemons Chippewa Val
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Donavan Brazier 11 GR Kenowa Hills 1:50.24S 2 10
2 Brennan Munley 12 Waterford Mott 1:51.79 2 8
3 Brian Kettle 12 Highland Milford 1:52.39 2 6
4 Kirk Hansen 12 Lake Orion 1:53.24 2 5
5 Austin Dawn 12 Monroe 1:53.25 2 4
6 Austin Murray 12 WL Western 1:53.59 2 3
7 Ryan Wilkie 12 Saline 1:53.59 2 2
8 Logan Wetzel 11 Saline 1:53.87 2 1
9 Matt Molinaro 12 Warren DeLaSalle 1:54.11 2
10 Jason Ferrante 11 Northville 1:54.23 2
11 Charles Warren 12 GP South 1:55.06 2
12 David Diaz 12 Lake Orion 1:55.67 2
13 Jonny Dalton 11 Plymouth 1:55.98 1
14 Anthony Berry 10 TC Central 1:56.13 2
15 Cass Millenbach 12 Grandville 1:56.75 2
16 Michael Barton 12 AA Huron 1:56.76 2
17 Blerim Mema 12 Plymouth 1:56.98 1
18 Jalen Evans 12 BC Lakeview 1:57.43 1
19 Joe Renner 11 Davison 1:58.67 2
20 Dekaryea Freeman 10 Oak Park 1:58.97 1
21 Brad Hunt 12 Port Hur Norther 2:01.19 1
22 Evan Williams 12 Portage Nortrn 2:02.31 1
23 Micheal Kenny 11 Det. U-D Jesuit 2:05.53 1
Event 28 Girls D1 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D1: R 2:06.35 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
MHSAA: S 2:06.35 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ersula Farrow 11 GP South 2:07.63 10
2 Kennedy Beazley 12 Saline 2:10.96 8
3 Jayla Fleming 11 Oak Park 2:13.01 6
4 Kayla Kavulich 12 Salem 2:13.58 5
5 Alison Robinson 12 Northville 2:14.07 4
6 Alexis Munley 9 Waterford Mott 2:14.62 3
7 Erin McDonald 12 Midland Dow 2:14.66 2
8 Allie Ludge 11 GR Kenowa Hills 2:15.14 1
9 Madeleine Glew 12 East Lansing 2:15.32
10 Rachael Webb 12 Grandville 2:18.56
11 Brooke Callaghan 12 Bham Seaholm 2:18.56
12 Madeline Wesley 11 Clinton Chippewa 2:18.86
13 Erin Zimmer 12 Northville 2:19.35
14 Katie Moses 12 TC Central 2:19.37
15 Kayla Dobies 10 Macomb Dakot 2:20.17
16 Sarah Rustmann 12 GP North 2:20.94
17 Sydney Dawes 9 AA Pioneer 2:21.10
18 Heather Czarnecki 9 Oxford 2:26.15
19 Natalie Douglas 10 Livonia Franklin 2:26.63
20 Rachael Walters 12 Lowell 2:28.72
Event 29 Boys D1 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D1: R 21.30 2000 Charles Rogers, Jeremy Orr (2003), Saginaw/D
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tra'von Phillips 12 Kazoo Central 21.81Q 1.8 1
2 Jaron Flournoy 11 Westland John Gl 21.84Q +0.0 3
3 Maurice Allen 12 Oak Park 22.03Q -2.1 2
4 Brandon Morgan 10 Ypsilanti 21.91q +0.0 3
5 Devin McKinney 12 East Kentwood 21.99q +0.0 3
6 Jordan Love 12 Novi 22.03q 1.8 1
7 Skyler Bowden 11 Saline 22.30q -2.1 2
8 Brandon Mitchell 11 Det Southeastern 22.32q +0.0 3
9 Matt Falcon 10 Southfield 22.39 -2.1 2
10 Danotiss Smith 11 Wford Kettering 22.44 -2.1 2
11 Logan Bannister 10 Carman-Ainsworth 22.46 1.8 1
12 Nick Pierce 11 Port Huron 22.49 1.8 1
13 Jamil Banks 12 Grand Blanc 22.59 1.8 1
14 Stephen Hagen 10 GR Kenowa Hills 22.59 1.8 1
15 Maliek Lott 11 L'Anse Creuse 22.70 +0.0 3
16 Sheldon Drake 10 Lake Orion 22.72 -2.1 2
17 Kyle Schopa 12 South Lyon 22.85 +0.0 3
18 Ali Taha 12 Novi 22.87 -2.1 2
19 Tyler Brisbin 12 Jenison 23.27 -2.1 2
20 Darren Davis 10 Canton 23.39 1.8 1
Event 29 Boys D1 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D1: R 21.30 2000 Charles Rogers, Jeremy Orr (2003), Saginaw/D
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Maurice Allen 12 Oak Park 21.36 -0.2 10
2 Jordan Love 12 Novi 21.68 -0.2 8
3 Jaron Flournoy 11 Westland John Gl 21.90 -0.2 6
4 Brandon Morgan 10 Ypsilanti 21.96 -0.2 5
5 Tra'von Phillips 12 Kazoo Central 22.05 -0.2 4
6 Devin McKinney 12 East Kentwood 22.07 -0.2 3
7 Brandon Mitchell 11 Det Southeastern 22.33 -0.2 2
8 Skyler Bowden 11 Saline 31.38 -0.2 1
Event 30 Girls D1 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D1: R 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anna Jefferson 10 Oak Park 24.56Q -2.7 1
2 Sekayi Bracey 10 East Kentwood 24.63Q -0.7 2
3 Savannah Roberson 12 Ypsi Lincoln 24.99Q -2.3 3
4 Sammy Cuneo 11 Rockford 25.01q -2.3 3
5 Natalie Vizard 11 Portage Nortrn 25.22q -0.7 2
6 Rose Russo 9 Jenison 25.34q -0.7 2
7 Tamea McKelvy 9 Oak Park 25.34q -0.7 2
8 Jasmine Brathwaite 12 GP South 25.35q -2.7 1
9 Chloe Abbott 10 Northville 25.38 -2.7 1
10 Alexa Ross 12 Saline 25.45 -0.7 2
11 Sydney Hawkins 12 Flushing 25.48 -2.3 3
12 Torisa Johnson 10 AA Pioneer 25.58 -2.3 3
13 Allyson Goff 12 WL Northern 25.83 -2.7 1
14 Davonne Bolden 12 Rochester 25.91 -2.3 3
15 Nicole Martinbianco 11 Davison 25.94 -2.3 3
16 Jazmen Evans 10 Det Cass Tech 26.22 -2.7 1
17 Brittany Thomas 11 AA Pioneer 26.24 -0.7 2
18 Janell Green 10 Saline 26.28 -2.7 1
19 Kayla Womack 12 WL Central 26.48 -2.3 3
20 Asia Gardner 10 Westland John Gl 26.53 -0.7 2
21 Makenzi Cochran 11 Bloomfield Hills 26.62 -0.7 2
22 Shekinah Johnson 11 Salem 26.81 -2.7 1
23 Tamika Haskins 10 Port Huron 27.07 -2.7 1
24 Haile' Smith 11 Warren Mott 27.12 -2.3 3
Event 30 Girls D1 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D1: R 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sekayi Bracey 10 East Kentwood 23.98 0.5 10
2 Anna Jefferson 10 Oak Park 24.03 0.5 8
3 Sammy Cuneo 11 Rockford 24.63 0.5 6
4 Rose Russo 9 Jenison 25.01 0.5 5
5 Tamea McKelvy 9 Oak Park 25.04 0.5 4
6 Natalie Vizard 11 Portage Nortrn 25.26 0.5 3
7 Jasmine Brathwaite 12 GP South 26.07 0.5 2
Event 31 Boys D1 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D1: R 8:43.32 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
MHSAA: S 8:43.32 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grant Fisher 11 Grand Blanc 9:07.11 10
2 Ben Hill 11 Royal Oak 9:09.34 8
3 Alec Toreki 12 Romeo 9:20.22 6
4 Ryan Robinson 11 Waterford Mott 9:22.36 5
5 Kyle Dotterrer 12 TC Central 9:23.05 4
6 Parker Eisengruber 11 Saginaw Heritage 9:23.91 3
7 Kevin Hall 11 Saline 9:24.24 2
8 Isaac Harding 10 Rockford 9:28.69 1
9 Matt Thomas 11 Port Hur Norther 9:29.47
10 Keenan Jones 11 Livonia Franklin 9:29.67
11 Jon Russell 11 AA Skyline 9:34.50
12 Max Bradley 12 North Farmington 9:35.84
13 Jacob Lee 10 Fenton 9:38.78
14 Conor Naughton 10 Northville 9:44.23
15 Grant Henley 10 Clarkston 9:44.58
16 Joost Plaetinck 10 Novi 9:46.34
17 Grant Colligan 12 Holt 9:49.52
18 Nick Schmidt 11 Davison 9:50.43
19 Devin Kimberlin 12 WL Northern 9:55.66
20 Grayson Harding 10 Rockford 9:55.68
21 Sean Noone 11 Highland Milford 9:58.02
22 Austin Wicker 10 Pinckney 9:58.57
23 Dominic Davis 11 Wdotte Roosevelt 10:03.15
24 Isaac Harris 11 Pinckney 10:03.39
25 Sean McCullough 11 Northville 10:06.89
26 Andrei Rotar 12 Utica 10:07.16
27 Brian Moore 11 Howell 10:09.67
28 Connor Sickmiller 10 GP North 10:21.04
-- Logan Kleam 10 Btown Woodhaven DNF
Event 32 Girls D1 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D1: R 10:08.23 2013 Erin Finn, West Bloomfield
MHSAA: S 10:08.23 2013 Erin Finn, West Bloomfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Audrey Belf 11 Bham Seaholm 10:17.08 10
2 Rachel Coleman 12 Northville 10:24.58 8
3 Jordann McDermitt 12 Davison 10:28.58 6
4 Lauren Brasure 12 Rockford 10:30.66 5
5 Kali Dent 12 Midland Dow 10:38.23 4
6 Rachel Walny 12 Clinton Chippewa 10:41.11 3
7 Elianna Shwayder 12 Saline 10:42.89 2
8 Cayla Eckenroth 9 Northville 10:44.65 1
9 Kelli Jackson 11 Hudsonville 10:45.88
10 Ellie Leonard 12 Jenison 11:03.74
11 Bailey Johnson 11 Jenison 11:03.90
12 Valerie Wierenga 10 Grandville 11:04.00
13 Marissa Dobry 10 Bham Seaholm 11:06.43
14 Ashley Ko 11 TC Central 11:07.37
15 Addie May 11 Flushing 11:07.49
16 Molly Peregrine 12 TC Central 11:09.05
17 Maggie Schneider 10 Holly 11:09.42
18 Nicole Hanson 10 Clarkston 11:10.49
19 Jenna Sica 10 Brighton 11:13.17
20 Taleen Shahrigian 12 Northville 11:13.61
21 Alex Berends 12 Hudsonville 11:15.13
22 Jenny Rogers 12 Farmington 11:15.74
23 Alison McLean 10 Dexter 11:16.71
24 Gloria Park 12 Saline 11:17.41
25 Samantha Hanson 10 SH Stevenson 11:17.98
26 Larissa Medich 10 Rockford 11:18.18
27 Kelsie Schwartz 12 GP South 11:18.19
28 Maggie Pawelczyk 9 Wdotte Roosevelt 11:18.65
29 Gillian Walter 10 Saline 11:20.76
30 Jessica Gockley 10 TC West 11:23.16
31 Maddy Trevison 10 Farmington 11:23.36
32 Chelse VanSpronsen 12 Jenison 11:24.81
33 Jessica Goethals 12 Rochester 11:27.21
34 Amanda George 11 Davison 11:27.89
35 Lynsie Gram 11 Clarkston 11:28.92
36 Dylann Hodgkinson 10 GR Kenowa Hills 11:31.20
37 Morgan Benoit 10 Rockford 11:42.42
38 Emma Herrmann 10 Northville 11:47.65
39 Nichole Clement 11 Saginaw Heritage 11:48.46
40 Samantha Allmacher 11 Utica Eisenhower 11:51.49
41 Kathleen George 9 Livonia Churchil 11:52.66
42 Stephanie Vanis 10 East Lansing 12:01.47
43 Anna Piccione 10 GP South 12:05.00
44 Marah Pugh 12 Macomb Dakot 12:07.25
45 Alaina Smith 11 Mattawan 12:34.78
Event 33 Boys D1 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D1: R 3:13.90 2002 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson
MHSAA: S 3:13.90 2002 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 East Lansing 3:16.56 3 10
1) Lawrence Davis 11 2) Jared Howenstein 12
3) Marq Adams 12 4) Antonio Clarke 12
2 Warren DeLaSalle 3:18.09 3 8
1) Colin Cote 12 2) Tyler Garrison 12
3) Allen Stritzinger 9 4) Louis Zingas 12
3 Lake Orion 3:19.34 2 6
1) Zach Arnold 12 2) Sheldon Drake 10
3) David Diaz 12 4) Kirk Hansen 12
4 East Kentwood 3:19.74 3 5
1) Antoine Lloyd 12 2) Tristen Frey 11
3) Kevin Smith 11 4) Jeffrey Drake-Todd 12
5 Wyandotte Roosevelt 3:21.14 1 4
1) Darryl Couch 12 2) Danny May 12
3) Eric Tyson 12 4) Daries Davis 12
6 Belleville 3:21.34 2 3
1) Devin Stevens 11 2) Denzel Harris 11
3) Eric Counts 12 4) Benjamin Hayes 11
7 Oak Park 3:21.42 3 2
1) Jeremiah Carmichael 11 2) Dekaryea Freeman 10
3) Drewe Jackson 12 4) Maurice Allen 12
8 Saline 3:22.50 3 1
1) Ryan Gauche 12 2) Skyler Bowden 11
3) Logan Wetzel 11 4) Ryan Wilkie 12
9 Rockford 3:23.03 2
1) Nate Woznick 12 2) Shawn Bloch 12
3) Jason Lenon 12 4) Kenan Swihart 12
10 Grosse Pointe South 3:23.63 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
11 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 3:23.68 2
1) Logan Bannister 10 2) Jalante Childress 12
3) Kyle Mason 10 4) James Johnson 12
12 Walled Lake Western 3:24.03 2
1) John Witkowski 11 2) Kyle Thomas 10
3) Shane Moffo 12 4) Austin Murray 12
13 Walled Lake Central 3:24.11 3 3:24.101
1) Relay Team A 2)
14 Grandville 3:24.11 3 3:24.103
1) Robert Payne 10 2) Jalen Bel 12
3) Andrew Robinson 11 4) Cass Millenbach 12
15 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 3:24.45 3
1) Adam Bundy 11 2) Scott Berzley 12
3) Jordan Gilmer 11 4) Donavan Brazier 11
16 Rochester Adams 3:25.07 2
1) Brant Santana 12 2) Jacob Petersmark 11
3) Ben Iaderosa 12 4) Jordan Shive 12
17 Davison 3:25.54 2
1) Jordan Arnold 11 2) Joe Renner 11
3) Andrew Miller 12 4) Jestin Tigue 12
18 Troy 3:27.49 1
1) Andrew Ellicott 11 2) Kunal Tangri 11
3) Danny Wunderlich 12 4) Terrance Lofton 11
19 Fair Haven Anchor Bay 3:30.20 1
1) Chris Navetta 11 2) Alec Wiater 12
3) Shane Frazier 12 4) Paul Hanvey 11
20 Royal Oak 3:30.93 1
1) Kenny Vincent 12 2) Jacob Smith 11
3) Calum Ahmed 12 4) Ben Hill 11
21 Plymouth 3:33.17 1
1) Relay Team A 2)
Event 34 Girls D1 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D1: R 3:46.43 2004 Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor Pioneer
M Phillips, O Iyoha, K Moore, L Fortson
MHSAA: S 3:46.43 2004 Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor Pioneer
M Phillips, O Iyoha, K Moore, L Fortson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oak Park 3:49.88 3 10
1) Brianna Holloway 10 2) Johnyce Powell 11
3) Drew Coleman 9 4) Jayla Fleming 11
2 Northville 3:54.49 3 8
1) Gracie Goble 11 2) Morgan Robertson 12
3) Chloe Abbott 10 4) Lindsay Walters 10
3 Ann Arbor Pioneer 3:55.72 3 6
1) Jordyn Dresch 10 2) Alice Hill 9
3) Jada Wimberly 10 4) Chinonye Uche 12
4 Birmingham Seaholm 3:56.25 3 5
1) Relay Team A 2)
5 Utica 3:57.81 2 4
1) Deja Davis 12 2) Gina Pellillo 12
3) Meredith Sorensen 11 4) Brianna Hadley 12
6 Midland 3:58.26 3 3
1) Rebekah Walter 10 2) Amy Smith 10
3) Mariah Sherman 11 4) Jayden Williams 9
7 Saline 3:59.12 3 2
1) Hannah Cummings 10 2) Alexa Ross 12
3) Hailey Mayes 9 4) Kennedy Beazley 12
8 Rockford 4:00.45 2 1
1) Makayla Clum 11 2) Bri Malstrom 12
3) Jinny Fankhauser 9 4) Morgan Harney 12
9 Highland Milford 4:00.61 3
1) Relay Team A 2)
10 Grand Ledge 4:01.42 2
1) Krista Magness 12 2) Courtney Laudick 12
3) Karlie Lambie 12 4) Madison Arnouts 12
11 Salem 4:01.49 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
12 Macomb Dakota 4:02.42 1
1) Jordyn VanDeVelde 10 2) Kayla Dobies 10
3) Jillian Flint 12 4) Natalie Bobowski 9
13 East Kentwood 4:04.80 2
1) Tiffany Applewhite 12 2) Cheyenne Longoria 11
3) Elysa Cole 11 4) Tyra Hunt 9
14 Ann Arbor Skyline 4:05.05 3
1) Sophie Steinberg 10 2) Chloe Wiseman 11
3) Haile Brown 12 4) Anita Vander Meulen 12
15 Okemos 4:05.13 2
1) Ayda Alavi 12 2) Ashlynn Schiro 12
3) Jessica Richards 12 4) Kori Scott 10
16 Rochester Adams 4:05.29 1
1) Caroline Kletzien 12 2) Ciara Krasovic 9
3) Hannah Champine 9 4) Heather Johnson 12
17 Grosse Pointe North 4:06.03 2
1) Julia Rustmann 12 2) Sarah Rustmann 12
3) Gabby Lewis 11 4) Sydney Benson 10
18 Grandville 4:07.19 1
1) Rachael Webb 12 2) Emily Sinclair 9
3) Valerie Wierenga 10 4) Katelyn Akhurst 10
19 Waterford Mott 4:08.85 2
1) Alexis Munley 9 2) Mikayla Gean 10
3) Morgan Fuerst 10 4) Savannah Schaeffer 12
20 Plymouth 4:12.95 1
1) Relay Team A 2)
21 Grosse Pointe South 4:19.56 1
1) Christy Ford 11 2) Elise Grever 11
3) Kelsie Schwartz 12 4) Ersula Farrow 11
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oak Park 92 2) Northville 50
3) East Kentwood 49 4) Rockford 48
5) Birmingham Seaholm 30 6) Grosse Pointe South 29
7) Jenison 27 8) Ann Arbor Pioneer 23
9) Saline 20 10) Ann Arbor Skyline 19
11) Walled Lake Northern 16 12) Okemos 14
12) Davison 14 14) Novi 13
15) Grandville 12 16) Greenville 11
17) Port Huron Northern 10 17) Midland Dow 10
17) Sterling Heights Stevenson 10 17) Macomb L'Anse Creuse 10
21) Grand Rapids Forest Hills 9 21) Ypsilanti 9
21) Dexter 9 21) Southgate Anderson 9
21) Highland Milford 9 26) Ortonville Brandon 8
27) Waterford Mott 7 27) Midland 7
27) Farmington Hills Harrison 7 30) Bay City Western 6
30) Detroit Cass Tech 6 30) Clinton Twp. Chippewa Val 6
30) Salem 6 34) Flushing 5
34) Canton 5 36) Holly 4
36) Utica 4 36) Pontiac 4
39) Rochester Adams 3 39) Ypsilanti Lincoln 3
39) Portage Northern 3 39) Grosse Pointe North 3
39) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 3 44) Grand Ledge 2
44) Gibraltar Carlson 2 44) Birmingham Groves 2
44) Farmington 2 44) Plymouth 2
44) Lowell 2 44) South Lyon 2
51) Bay City Central 1 51) Clarkston 1
51) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 1 51) East Lansing 1
51) West Bloomfield 1
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) East Kentwood 71 2) Oak Park 50
3) Saline 37 4) Traverse City Central 25
4) Grand Blanc 25 6) Warren DeLaSalle 23
7) Grand Ledge 22 8) Swartz Creek 20
9) East Lansing 18 10) Walled Lake Central 17
11) Dexter 16.33 12) Lake Orion 15
13) White Lake Lakeland 14 13) Bloomfield Hills Brother 14
13) Waterford Mott 14 16) Kalamazoo Central 13
17) Westland John Glenn 12 17) Flint Carman-Ainsworth 12
19) Belleville 11 19) Portage Northern 11
19) Royal Oak 11 22) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 10
22) Novi 10 22) Ypsilanti 10
22) Detroit Southeastern 10 26) Monroe 9
26) Traverse City West 9 28) Saginaw Heritage 8
28) Birmingham Groves 8 28) Okemos 8
28) Walled Lake Western 8 32) Lincoln Park 7.33
33) Wyandotte Roosevelt 7 33) Farmington Hills Harrison 7
33) Farmington 7 33) Rochester Adams 7
37) Highland Milford 6 37) Canton 6
37) Romeo 6 37) Northville 6
37) Ypsilanti Lincoln 6 42) Oxford 5.33
43) Livonia Churchill 5 43) Howell 5
43) Muskegon Mona Shores 5 43) Troy 5
47) Berkley 4 47) Clarkston 4
47) Fair Haven Anchor Bay 4 47) Ann Arbor Pioneer 4
51) Southfield 3 51) Detroit East English Vill 3
53) Utica Eisenhower 2 53) Grand Rapids Union 2
53) Walled Lake Northern 2 56) Detroit Catholic Central 1
56) Macomb L'Anse Creuse 1 56) Rockford 1
Event 1 Boys D2 Discus Throw
================================================================================
D2: R 195-06 2003 Joe Hover, Stevensville Lakeshore
MHSAA: S 210-01 2012 Cullen Prena, Walled Lake Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Logan Targgart 11 Coldwater 151-01 168-07 10
2 Al Lake 12 Byron Center 175-07 161-01 8
3 Zachary Purcilly 12 AHills Avondale 155-08 157-10 6
4 Aaron Curtis 12 Coopersville 145-00 156-07 5
5 Glenn Geurink 12 Allendale 147-11 155-06 4
6 Micheal Smith 11 Chelsea 149-07 154-02 3
7 Trent Willenborg 11 South Lyon East 143-01 149-09 2
8 Josh Burgess 12 Monroe Jefferson 143-01 J149-09 1
9 Alex Kissel 12 Linden 135-05 148-06
10 Kenton Rivard 11 Marine City 140-05 145-00
11 Cortez McSwain 12 Wymg Kelloggsvil 42-11.50 144-09
12 Raylan Hill 12 SCS South Lake 132-07 143-07
13 Trent Kujawa 12 Zeeland West 145-00 142-03
14 Colton Walser 12 Charlotte 145-11 141-06
15 Noah Seeburger 12 Freeland 148-00 139-09
16 TJ Baker 11 Cadillac 145-07 137-07
17 McLane May 12 Otsego 138-10 137-02
18 John Hogeboom 11 Stevensville Lak 142-10 134-04
19 Zack Rosillo 12 Imlay City 130-09 132-06
20 John Norton 11 Lansing Sexton 137-09 130-07
21 Sam Guerrieo 11 Melvindale 130-03 118-05
Event 2 Girls D2 Discus Throw
================================================================================
D2: R 159-05 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
MHSAA: S 159-05 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brittany Casey 12 Zeeland East 125-01 138-10 10
2 Mary Hecksel 11 Eaton Rapids 128-05 136-02 8
3 Erin Howard 10 Lansing Sexton 98-02 127-05 6
4 Brandy Thomas 11 Ludington 112-05 125-04 5
5 Brogan McMahon 12 Hamilton 109-06 124-05 4
6 Rachel Johnson 11 Mason 120-04 122-08 3
7 Katie Lynch 12 Owosso 109-04 121-05 2
8 Angela Stegink 12 Zeeland West 109-03 119-01 1
9 Gabby Holyfield 12 Belding 18-11.50 116-01
10 Chelsea Smith 11 BC Harper Creek 117-01 114-03
11 Bailey Baker 12 Eaton Rapids 118-04 111-11
12 Chynna Longmire 12 Wymg Kelloggsvil 13-05.50 111-06
13 Jessica Book 10 Carleton Airport 112-07 111-02
14 Rachael Tolsma 12 Hamilton 116-06 110-06
15 Amber Williams 12 Ferndale 114-05 109-08
16 Anne Seufert 12 Marine City 102-04 109-03
17 Liz Mumma 11 Eaton Rapids 108-11 109-00
18 Bobbie Goodwin 11 South Haven 109-03 108-09
19 Sarah Schiable 10 Midland Bull 110-00 107-00
20 Kayla Gottwald 11 Ludington 109-07 106-05
21 Delaney O'Rourke 12 Carleton Airport 107-09 100-11
22 Lauren Varosi-Garavaglia 12 Croswell Lexingt 95-04 97-05
23 A'Shionna Herndon 12 SCS South Lake 100-10 95-05
24 Tina Miller 11 Freeland 109-11 92-08
25 Nicolette Nelson 10 Sturgis 107-04 91-05
26 Caitlin Niswonger 10 Mason 114-09 81-09
-- T'Asia Moore 12 Detroit Osborn 97-02 ND
-- Staneshia Chambers 11 LivClarenceville 98-02 ND
Event 3 Boys D2 Pole Vault
================================================================================
D2: R 16-01 2012 Jaime Salisbury, Marine City
MHSAA: S 16-06 1997 Paul Terek, Livonia Franklin
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mitchell Mueller 11 Algonac 14-06.00 15-09.00 10
2 Justin McKenzie 12 Linden 14-00.00 14-10.00 8
3 Alex Fast 12 Eaton Rapids 14-06.00 J14-10.00 6
4 Aaron Fielder 12 North Branch 14-00.00 14-04.00 5
5 Assad Wilson 12 South Haven 13-03.00 14-01.00 4
6 David St. Pierre 12 Chelsea 13-10.00 13-10.00 3
7 Shaun LePain 11 Owosso 12-10.00 J13-10.00 2
8 Ben Hartley 11 Ogemaw Heights 12-06.00 13-04.00 1
9 Jake Jankoska 11 Freeland 12-10.00 J13-04.00
9 Alex Clark 12 E Grand Rapids 12-10.00 J13-04.00
11 Jarrett VanHavel 10 Mason 12-10.00 12-10.00
12 John Newell 12 HC Tri-County 12-10.00 J12-10.00
13 Connor McElroy 12 Three Rivers 12-06.00 12-04.00
14 Ryan Tolsma 10 Hamilton 12-06.00 11-10.00
14 Denrick Acton 12 Chelsea 12-10.00 11-10.00
-- Bobby Kennedy 12 South Lyon East 11-00.00 NH
-- Alex Gauthier 12 Owosso 12-10.00 NH
-- Hunter Schlatter 11 Coopersville 12-10.00 NH
Event 4 Girls D2 Pole Vault
================================================================================
D2: R 12-04 2010 Kristen Hixson, Remus Chippewa Hills
MHSAA: S 13-00 2009 Sarah Birkmeier, Rockford
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allie LeRoux 12 Spring Lake 11-05.00 11-08.00 10
2 Gabriella LeRoux 9 Spring Lake 10-08.00 11-05.00 8
3 Erin Drouillard 12 R.Chippewa Hills 10-06.00 10-11.00 6
4 Olivia Kane 10 Sparta 10-02.00 10-05.00 5
5 Amy Grace Shoop 12 Ludington 10-02.00 J10-05.00 4
6 Jordan Ziemke 11 GR Cath Central 9-11.00 J10-05.00 3
7 Madelyn McCallum 12 Sparta 9-05.00 J10-05.00 2
8 Jordan Rose 12 St. Joseph 10-07.00 9-11.00 0.50
8 Sarah Murphy 12 GR FH Northern 9-08.00 9-11.00 0.50
10 Rylie Martin 11 Corunna 9-05.00 J9-11.00
10 Erin Goggins 11 Hastings 9-05.00 J9-11.00
10 Rachael Dolan 9 Goodrich 10-01.00 J9-11.00
13 Erin Isola 10 Allegan 9-11.00 J9-11.00
14 Alexis Pylman 11 Big Rapids 9-05.00 J9-11.00
15 Ashley Strange 12 Williamston 9-05.00 J9-11.00
16 Lydia Huisken 11 Coopersville 9-05.00 J9-11.00
17 Erika Stacey 12 Stevensville Lak 9-05.00 9-05.00
17 Christine Schultz 10 Chelsea 9-05.00 9-05.00
19 Ellie Ohm 12 Coldwater 9-08.00 J9-05.00
20 Justina Marks 10 Yale 9-07.00 J9-05.00
21 Summer Hagan 11 Ada FH Eastern 9-05.00 8-11.00
22 Lisa Metzger 11 Cadillac 9-05.00 J8-11.00
-- Tessa Thornton 11 Melvindale 7-08.00 NH
-- Sarah Grassel 11 South Lyon East 7-08.00 NH
-- Marissa Wolnowski 11 Melvindale 8-08.00 NH
-- Samantha Merritt 10 Adrian 8-02.00 NH
Event 5 Boys D2 Shot Put
================================================================================
D2: R 61-08 2011 Anthony Zettel, Ogemaw Heights
MHSAA: S 64-00.50 1999 Todd (TJ) Duckett, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aaron Curtis 12 Coopersville 54-00.00 56-03.25 10 School Record
2 Logan Targgart 11 Coldwater 52-04.00 54-05.25 8
3 Zachary Purcilly 12 AHills Avondale 53-09.00 53-08.00 6
4 Kenton Rivard 11 Marine City 50-08.00 51-08.50 5
5 Alex Neering 12 Essexville Garbe 50-00.00 51-01.75 4
6 Balaj Bruckner 12 Niles 49-02.50 49-09.25 3
7 Nicholas Matiere-Bey 12 Flint Southweste 50-00.50 48-10.75 2
8 Austin Hoover 12 Milan 48-03.00 47-09.50 1
9 Al Lake 12 Byron Center 52-05.25 47-07.50
10 Cortez McSwain 12 Wymg Kelloggsvil 46-03.00 47-07.25
11 Jerimiah Evans 10 AHills Avondale 48-07.75 47-03.75
12 Jordan VanDort 12 Zeeland West 49-03.00 47-03.25
13 Josh Burgess 12 Monroe Jefferson 49-04.75 47-02.50
14 Kevin Fitzsimmons 12 Marine City 48-03.00 J47-02.50
15 Cody Stilwell 12 Cadillac 47-07.50 45-11.50
16 Sam Carlson 12 Allegan 45-01.00 45-07.25
17 Andy Roberts 11 Linden 48-00.75 45-05.50
18 Hunter Scott 12 Portland 48-03.25 44-06.25
19 Kelton Williams 11 Melvindale 41-10.25 42-06.25
20 Clarence Oliver 12 River Rouge 45-04.00 42-00.50
-- Jacob Compagner 12 Zeeland East 50-09.00 ND
Event 6 Girls D2 Shot Put
================================================================================
D2: R 48-09.75 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
MHSAA: S 48-09.75 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brittany Casey 12 Zeeland East 44-00.00 43-01.25 10
2 Brandy Thomas 11 Ludington 41-07.00 42-01.25 8
3 Bailey Baker 12 Eaton Rapids 41-06.25 39-03.75 6
4 Erin Howard 10 Lansing Sexton 37-04.00 39-00.50 5
5 Caitlin Niswonger 10 Mason 37-04.25 38-08.25 4
6 Daisy Geurink 12 Zeeland East 37-08.00 38-02.50 3
7 Delaney O'Rourke 12 Carleton Airport 34-09.00 37-11.25 2
8 Jenna Bremer 11 Hville Unity Chr 37-02.00 37-08.75 1
9 Bobbie Goodwin 11 South Haven 33-05.50 37-08.00
10 Greta Wilker 10 Belding 37-06.00 37-01.50
11 Rachael Tolsma 12 Hamilton 40-02.00 36-08.75
12 Elizabeth Pyles 9 Cadillac 36-08.00 36-03.00
13 Ashley Terpening 12 St. Johns 37-05.75 35-10.00
14 Marissa James 12 Wayland Union 34-04.00 J35-10.00
15 Caley Vink - Zeeland East 37-03.00 35-09.75
16 Rachel O' Neill 12 Dbrn DivineChild 34-11.00 35-05.00
17 Rachel Johnson 11 Mason 35-10.50 35-01.50
18 Hazel Kennedy 12 Dowagiac Union 33-00.50 34-06.75
19 Tricee Beelen 11 Zeeland East 36-11.00 34-04.50
20 Allison Fleming 11 Yale 33-04.50 33-11.25
21 Amber Williams 12 Ferndale 33-00.75 33-10.00
22 Mary Hecksel 11 Eaton Rapids 35-11.50 33-01.50
23 Brogan McMahon 12 Hamilton 35-11.00 33-00.75
24 Amanda Koepf 12 R.Chippewa Hills 34-01.50 33-00.50
25 Jordyn Studer 12 Marysville 35-00.50 31-04.25
26 Artishia Moore - HW Chandler Park 31-02.25 31-04.00
27 Sharmella Ivey 11 Redford Thurston 31-01.50 29-10.25
Event 7 Boys D2 High Jump
================================================================================
D2: R 6-11 2002 Brian Sherwood/Dartis Willis (2012), Fowlerv
MHSAA: S 7-01 1989 John Payment, Brimley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anthony Fitzgerald 11 Melvindale 6-02.00 6-09.00 10
2 Jacob Taylor 12 Haslett 6-09.00 6-06.00 8
3 Kyle Solloway 12 Dowagiac Union 6-02.00 6-05.00 6
4 Jon Swain 11 Milan 6-02.00 6-04.00 4.50
4 Kyle Steigenga 12 HollandChristian 6-04.00 6-04.00 4.50
6 Kalebb Perry 10 Mt. Pleasant 6-02.00 J6-04.00 3
7 Sy Barnett 9 Charlotte 6-04.00 J6-04.00 2
8 Kamron Ferguson 12 South Haven 6-02.00 6-02.00 0.50
8 George Sawaya 11 Dbrn DivineChild 6-02.00 6-02.00 0.50
10 Zach Medendorp 12 GR South Chr 5-11.00 J6-02.00
11 Caleb Engle 11 Hastings 6-00.00 J6-02.00
12 Luke Dreyer 12 Zeeland West 6-02.00 J6-02.00
12 Parker Hall 11 GR FH Northern 6-02.00 J6-02.00
12 Alex Hodges 12 AHills Avondale 6-02.00 J6-02.00
14 Jake DeWilde 11 Marine City 6-00.00 J5-11.00
15 Evan Steele 11 Imlay City 6-02.00 5-11.00
15 Marcus Merrill 12 R.Chippewa Hills 6-00.00 5-11.00
-- Walker Bradley 12 Williamston 6-02.00 NH
-- William Lee 11 CranbrkKingswood 6-00.00 NH
Event 8 Girls D2 High Jump
================================================================================
D2: R 5-09 2001 Sara Jane Baker/Christine Krellwitz 04, Ma
MHSAA: S 5-11.25 1980 Ellie Hayden, Capac
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Charley Andrews 9 BC Harper Creek 5-04.00 5-07.00 10
2 Kathryn Mills 12 Eaton Rapids 5-07.00 5-06.00 8
3 Ade Ayoola 12 GR Christian 5-00.00 J5-06.00 6
4 Jordan Moore-Willis 12 Det. Country Day 5-02.00 J5-06.00 5
5 Crieona Rodgers 12 Dowagiac Union 5-02.00 5-05.00 4
6 Emily Helfrich 11 Charlotte 5-06.00 5-04.00 3
7 Amore Brown 12 Flint Southweste 5-02.00 J5-04.00 1.50
7 Ayanna Buckley 12 LivClarenceville 5-04.00 J5-04.00 1.50
9 Sarah Schultz 11 Williamston 5-00.00 5-02.00
10 Natalie Hulst 11 GR South Chr 4-10.00 J5-02.00
11 Andrea Pangori 11 Pontiac ND Prep 5-02.00 J5-02.00
12 Julia Mastracci 12 AHills Avondale 5-00.00 5-00.00
12 Brie Chamberlain 11 Grosse Ile 5-00.00 5-00.00
12 Grace Peterson 12 Spring Lake 5-00.00 5-00.00
12 Emonee' Anderson 11 R.Chippewa Hills 4-10.00 5-00.00
16 Taryn King 12 Haslett 5-00.00 J5-00.00
16 Lydia Suchecki 12 Spring Lake 5-00.00 J5-00.00
18 Emily Westers 9 Hastings 5-00.00 J5-00.00
18 Gabby Buscemi 12 Warren Regina 4-10.00 J5-00.00
18 Alonna Haynes 11 Melvindale 5-00.00 J5-00.00
21 Anna Bekius 11 Zeeland West 5-01.00 J5-00.00
22 Teaghan Thomas 9 Lansing Waverly 5-02.00 J5-00.00
23 Deven Thomas 11 Marine City 4-10.00 4-09.00
23 Maria Osentoski 11 Chelsea 4-10.00 4-09.00
23 Hannah Stoll 12 DeWitt 5-00.00 4-09.00
23 Miranda Baker 12 Niles 5-00.00 4-09.00
27 Kaila Gormley 9 North Branch 4-10.00 J4-09.00
27 Erica Schaeffer 9 Mason 5-00.00 J4-09.00
-- Makenzie Schuehle 10 Allegan 5-00.00 NH
-- Erika DePierre 10 Paw Paw 5-00.00 NH
Event 9 Boys D2 Long Jump
================================================================================
D2: R 23-07.50 2012 Aaron Daugherty, Big Rapids
MHSAA: S 24-01 2009 Jeff Kline, Flushing
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anthony Fitzgerald 11 Melvindale 21-01.75 23-01.00 10
2 Kyle Shashaguay 12 Williamston 20-08.75 22-01.00 8
3 Kyle Frederick 12 Linden 21-02.25 21-09.75 6
4 Brandon Davis 11 Clio 21-10.25 21-07.75 5
5 Brad Eisen 12 St. Clair 21-10.50 21-07.50 4
6 Childress Cannon 10 Saginaw 20-07.25 21-04.50 3
7 Kyle Steigenga 12 HollandChristian 20-11.50 21-03.50 2
8 Zack Gilson 12 Fruitport 22-02.00 21-02.50 1
9 Tyler Lamar 11 Williamston 21-05.75 21-01.00
10 Reggie Roberts 11 Wymg Kelloggsvil 21-03.00 20-09.50
11 Ross Moore 11 Orchard Lake SMP 20-01.00 20-05.50
12 Malik Boynton 12 Melvindale 20-03.75 J20-05.50
13 Anthony McNichols 12 BC Harper Creek 20-08.50 20-04.75
14 Russ Hodder 12 Comstock Park 21-01.25 20-02.25
15 Mason Shinrock 12 St. Joseph 19-10.00 20-01.00
16 Patrick Johnson 11 Whitehall 20-09.50 19-11.25
17 Carson Williams 12 Hastings 20-07.75 19-11.00
18 Steven Green 12 Mt. Pleasant 20-06.25 19-09.50
19 Joshua Leftwish 11 DH Robichaud 20-03.75 19-09.25
20 Trey Pfeiffer 12 Otsego 20-05.50 19-04.25
21 Trey Bryan 9 Orchard Lake SMP 20-04.00 18-10.75
22 Tyler Hall 12 Jkson Northwest 21-00.75 18-08.50
23 Kingsley Enechukwu 10 Romulus 19-11.25 18-04.25
Event 10 Girls D2 Long Jump
================================================================================
D2: R 18-09.25 2005 Tiffiny Ofili, Ypsilanti
MHSAA: S 19-08 1989 Trinette Johnson, Detroit Cass Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gabriella Collins 11 MtMorris Johnson 16-04.75 18-00.00 10
2 Erika DePierre 10 Paw Paw 16-09.00 17-06.75 8
3 Ahmyere Hollingsworth 12 GR Christian 16-05.25 17-05.75 6
4 Kitana Espinoza 10 Marshall 17-03.00 17-04.00 5
5 Camron Nelson 10 Ada FH Eastern 16-09.25 17-02.50 4
6 Paige Dutcher 11 Williamston 16-02.25 17-01.25 3
7 Maya Blaser 11 Wymg Godwin Hts 16-06.25 16-09.00 2
8 Alison Rich 12 Haslett 16-07.75 16-07.75 1
9 Taylor Terpening 12 Yale 15-11.25 16-06.00
10 Victoria Patton 12 Armada 16-08.50 16-05.25
11 Casey Korte 9 Gaylord 16-06.50 16-05.00
12 Crieona Rodgers 12 Dowagiac Union 15-11.00 J16-05.00
13 Micah Willingham 12 LivClarenceville 16-05.00 16-02.50
14 Shelby Bond 10 Allendale 16-04.50 16-02.25
15 Jada Steele 10 HW Chandler Park 16-08.00 16-01.00
16 Shannon Rice 8 Dbrn DivineChild 16-00.25 15-07.50
17 Sydney Dennis 9 Freeland 16-00.00 15-07.00
18 Miaisha Blair 11 Flint Southweste 17-02.00 15-03.00
19 Cassandra Kury 9 SCS South Lake 16-04.00 14-07.25
20 Arika Tolbert 10 Det. Country Day 15-10.00 13-09.75
Event 11 Boys D2 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D2: R 7:52.31 2007 Fenton, Fenton
A Ralston, J Kryza, J Anderson, J Dimambro
MHSAA: S 7:41.27 2004 Saline, Saline
N Atzinger, D Voss, C Bishop, A Muhs
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mason 8:06.39 7:56.72 2 10
1) Relay Team A 2)
2 Zeeland West 8:11.79 7:56.73 2 8
1) Sam Plaska 11 2) Ryan Lowing 11
3) Grant Postma 12 4) Connor DeWeerd 12
3 Lansing Waverly 8:19.27 8:00.14 2 6
1) Dartanian Cook 12 2) Florian Schwarb 12
3) Trestin Mancillas-Finnnerty 11 4) Qadir Muhammad 11
4 Grand Rapids Christian 8:08.39 8:01.58 2 5
1) Marcus James 12 2) Benny Briseno 11
3) Mark DeJong 12 4) Patrick Jonker 11
5 Essexville Garber 8:16.92 8:05.16 2 4
1) Adam Bilodeau 11 2) Desmond Glaza 9
3) Jacob Sansburn 9 4) Ben Yagiela 11
6 Zeeland East 8:16.83 8:06.61 2 3
1) Zach Wurst 11 2) Matt Cramer 11
3) Scott Binder 11 4) John Groendyke 9
7 St. Johns 8:13.21 8:08.13 2 2
1) Matthew Ouderkirk 11 2) Ryan Kramer 10
3) Collin Nurenberg 12 4) Codey Cook 11
8 Dearborn Divine Child 8:15.74 8:09.42 2 1
1) Brent Rodden 10 2) David Rose 11
3) Evan Oltman 12 4) Zachary Welker 12
9 Charlotte 8:09.76 8:11.69 2
1) Miles Garn 11 2) Bruce Baker 12
3) Justin Anderson 9 4) Tyler Davis 11
10 Cadillac 8:12.01 8:12.80 2
1) John Alberts 11 2) Phillip Merrell 12
3) Evan Lee 11 4) Trevor Thiebaut 12
11 St. Joseph 8:19.44 8:14.57 2
1) Nick Jewell 11 2) Tanner Rydleski 11
3) Miles Kelleher 12 4) Skyler Arthur 11
12 Milan 8:16.04 8:14.63 2
1) Frank Kurtz 12 2) Joey Humes 10
3) Robert Finkewicz 12 4) Blain Davis 9
13 Linden 8:19.54 8:15.43 2
1) Hunter Holsinger 12 2) Dave Doyle 12
3) Andy Bennett 11 4) Dustin Sack 12
14 Coopersville 8:17.87 8:15.74 2
1) Andy Meyer 10 2) Josh Smith 10
3) Brandon Syrek 10 4) Alec Vankempen 11
15 Tecumseh 8:14.94 8:18.19 2
1) Tom Mammel 10 2) Jeff Case 10
3) Drake Vandenberg 12 4) Ben Lige 9
16 Sturgis 8:34.22 8:18.45 1
1) Shawn Bell 10 2) Grant Brown 12
3) Martin Calvillo 10 4) Daniel Steele 10
17 Orchard Lake St Marys Prep 8:27.55 8:23.89 1
1) Joseph Gallagher 11 2) Augustine Lau 9
3) Carson Eby 11 4) Harrison Coe 11
18 Armada 8:23.62 8:25.81 1
1) Alec Kownacki 11 2) Mason Rozgowski 12
3) Tyler Phillips 11 4) Zach Chodnicki 12
19 East Grand Rapids 8:09.69 8:37.78 2
1) Jamey Cunningham 12 2) Sean Lang 11
3) Erik Molenaar 12 4) Kenton Rossi 11
20 Livonia Clarenceville 8:29.49 8:46.38 1
1) Kimani Dooley 12 2) Conner Nolan 11
3) Cam Fyffe 11 4) David Vandekerckhove 12
21 Center Line 9:24.58 9:34.87 1
1) Ahmad Anderson 10 2) Mark Anthony Barnett 10
3) David Bault 9 4) Brandon Mullins 12
22 Harper Woods Chandler Park 9:32.67 9:43.78 1
1) Henry Anderson 10 2) Derrick Coppedge 10
3) Ty'Shawn Short 10 4) Victor Short 11
Event 12 Girls D2 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D2: R 9:19.83 2003 Detroit Renaissance, Detroit Renaissance
A Hay, A Cunningham, E Logan, K Sampson
MHSAA: S 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South
K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meyer
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 East Grand Rapids 9:36.87 9:25.69 2 10
1) Emily Converse 10 2) Kate Krug 11
3) Becca Solberg 11 4) Kaela Theut 11
2 Dearborn Divine Child 9:55.44 9:33.63 2 8
1) Liz Mullen 12 2) Lindsey Brewis 12
3) Erin Drabicki 12 4) Haley Divis 10
3 Grand Rapids Christian 9:51.21 9:41.45 2 6
1) Claire Brouwer 10 2) Sarah Brouwer 9
3) Katie Verhulst 11 4) Rachel Warners 11
4 Sparta 9:58.36 9:41.90 2 5
1) Carley Andrews 10 2) Sarah Monterusso 10
3) Lexi Heimbaugh 10 4) Alycia Wright 12
5 Remus Chippewa Hills 9:48.65 9:42.26 2 4
1) Megan O'Neil 12 2) Kylie Schafer 11
3) Jennifer McNeal 10 4) Emily Starck 11
6 Warren Regina 9:52.01 9:42.99 2 3
1) Teresa Diehl 10 2) Elizabeth Bloch 12
3) Jenny Ponkowski 12 4) Cassie Bloch 12
7 DeWitt 10:03.97 9:47.05 2 2
1) Madison Slater 11 2) Shelby Waterson 11
3) Emily Murdoch 12 4) Jordan Lee 11
8 Otsego 9:56.86 9:51.62 2 1
1) Sophie Hirzel 9 2) Grace Nord 12
3) Allie Thiel 11 4) Megan Aalberts 9
9 St. Joseph 10:06.38 9:53.45 1
1) Stephanie Mumper 11 2) Samantha Mumper 11
3) Summer Lennartz 12 4) Madisyn Estkowski 10
10 Essexville Garber 10:01.98 9:54.82 2
1) Alexis Elliott 10 2) Haley Gorski 11
3) Lindsay Christensen 11 4) Julia Jeczmionka 11
11 Battle Creek Harper Creek 9:53.06 9:55.24 2
1) Charley Andrews 9 2) Hannah Berning 9
3) Kenzie Callahan 11 4) Reagan Dishaw 10
12 Ionia 10:00.03 9:56.04 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
13 Parma Western 9:57.75 9:57.50 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
14 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 9:58.39 9:58.16 2
1) Elise Argue 12 2) Norah Fanning 10
3) Katya Bohatch 10 4) Morgan Posthuma 11
15 Chelsea 10:05.34 9:58.85 2
1) Sofia Gonzalez 12 2) Artemis Eyster 11
3) Karana Wickens 10 4) Maddy Goodin 9
16 Detroit Country Day 10:07.21 10:00.10 1
1) Jacqueline Bredenberg 11 2) Alexis Lazarczyk 11
3) Julia Dutkiewicz 11 4) Carolyn Chen 9
17 Caro 10:13.92 10:02.77 1
1) Relay Team A 2)
18 B. Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 10:08.65 10:05.04 1
1) Claire Ford 11 2) Schirin Rangnick 11
3) Philippa (Pippa) Russell 10 4) Natalie Baxter 11
19 Zeeland East 10:00.97 10:10.00 2
1) Marissa Ensing 11 2) Danielle Groendyk 11
3) Kelli Weighmink 11 4) McKenna Van Doornik 12
20 St. Johns 10:13.52 10:11.63 1
1) Jennifer Eaton 10 2) Bridget Voisin 12
3) Milah Montle 10 4) Kayla Kraft 12
21 Algonac 10:25.06 10:23.78 1
1) Taylor LaParl 9 2) Abigail Nutter 10
3) Shelby Mauchline 12 4) Lindsey Trebilcock 11
22 Cedar Springs 10:00.78 10:24.76 2
1) Hannah Heintzelman 9 2) Shayne Mann 11
3) Maddie Pekrul 12 4) Ellie Ovokaitys 10
23 St. Clair Shores South Lake 10:52.00 10:29.72 1
1) Cassandra Kury 9 2) Kate Kelly 9
3) Patricia Ader 12 4) Lauren Dandurand 11
-- Belding 10:05.77 DNF 1
1) Danielle Rode 11 2) Teresa Myles 10
3) Rachael Warner 12 4) Monica Baylis 11
Event 13 Boys D2 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
D2: R 13.70 2007 Josh Hembrough, GR Forest Hills Northern
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fred Boyd 12 Dbrn DivineChild 15.02 15.06Q 3
2 Jamar Hardy 12 Sag Arthur Hill 15.33 15.07Q 2
3 Jason Tran 12 Zeeland West 14.70 15.11Q 1
4 Terrance London 10 Melvindale 16.49 15.22q 2
5 Kevin Kirkland 12 Lansing Waverly 15.30 15.22q 1
6 Nate Couturier 11 Allendale 14.96 15.23q 2
7 Charlie DeJonge 12 E Grand Rapids 15.41 15.31q 2
8 Emanuel Kirkland 12 Lansing Waverly 15.19 15.37q 3
9 Joey Seghi 12 Croswell Lexingt 15.29 15.38 2
10 Kyle Dams 10 Hamilton 15.31 15.43 1
11 Mitchell Nikolaas 12 Plainwell 15.43 15.55 1
12 BJ Chatterson 11 Petoskey 15.48 15.61 3
13 Noah Caudy 9 Lakewood 15.44 15.69 1
14 Rex Wagner 12 Monroe Jefferson 15.33 15.80 3
15 MavRick Cotten 11 Cedar Spring 15.59 15.82 3
16 Quinn Schelske 12 South Lyon East 15.48 16.01 2
17 Luke Summey 12 Sturgis 15.86 16.04 1
18 Omar Twilly - HW Chandler Park 16.64 16.10 3
19 Christopher Jackson 10 Det. Country Day 15.40 16.16 3
20 Derek Troxell 11 Mason 15.64 16.30 2
-- Ryan Gravilla 12 Imlay City 15.82 DQ 1
Event 13 Boys D2 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
D2: R 13.70 2007 Josh Hembrough, GR Forest Hills Northern
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Fred Boyd 12 Dbrn DivineChild 15.06 14.60 10
2 Jason Tran 12 Zeeland West 15.11 14.75 8
3 Jamar Hardy 12 Sag Arthur Hill 15.07 14.84 6
4 Nate Couturier 11 Allendale 15.23 15.06 5
5 Charlie DeJonge 12 E Grand Rapids 15.31 15.16 4
6 Terrance London 10 Melvindale 15.22 15.63 3
7 Emanuel Kirkland 12 Lansing Waverly 15.37 15.74 2
8 Kevin Kirkland 12 Lansing Waverly 15.22 15.98 1
Event 14 Girls D2 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
D2: R 14.19 2005 Tiffany Ofili, Ypsilanti
MHSAA: S 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alison Rich 12 Haslett 16.19 15.41Q 2
2 Cheyenne Williamson 9 Essexville Garbe 15.86 15.73Q 3
3 Hannah Coverdill 10 Marine City 16.05 15.87Q 1
4 Victoria Patton 12 Armada 15.88 15.74q 3
5 Jada Steele 10 HW Chandler Park 15.90 15.75q 2
6 Chynna Biggs 11 Midland Bull 15.82 15.96q 2
7 Rachel Westrick 9 Ada FH Eastern 16.13 15.97q 3
8 Alexia Arthur 10 Det. Country Day 16.97 16.00q 1
9 Amore' Brown 12 Flint Southweste 15.98 16.07 2
10 Samantha Morrison 10 Lakewood 16.16 16.11 3
11 Sophie Jones 12 E Grand Rapids 16.59 16.15 3
12 Lilian Hinkle 12 Algonac 16.32 16.17 3
13 Marissa Lesch 11 Warren Regina 16.32 16.19 3
14 Dajah Bogan 11 St. Joseph 16.33 16.20 2
15 Kacey Vanderbos 11 Vicksburg 16.52 16.21 1
16 Raven Kelly 12 DH Robichaud 16.22 16.26 1
17 Lydia Huisken 11 Coopersville 16.55 16.29 2
18 Rebecca Mcdonald 12 Linden 16.01 16.39 1
19 Ellie Ohm 12 Coldwater 16.24 16.49 1
20 Kierra Rice 9 DH Robichaud 16.24 16.52 2
21 Micah Willingham 12 LivClarenceville 16.60 17.13 3
22 Jennie Styf 12 Hamilton 16.65 17.13 2
23 Hannah Korpics 11 Dbrn DivineChild 16.34 17.33 1
-- Danielle Horton 11 Flint Southweste 15.67 DNF 1
Event 14 Girls D2 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
D2: R 14.19 2005 Tiffany Ofili, Ypsilanti
MHSAA: S 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Alison Rich 12 Haslett 15.41 15.30 10
2 Victoria Patton 12 Armada 15.74 15.44 8
3 Alexia Arthur 10 Det. Country Day 16.00 15.67 6
4 Hannah Coverdill 10 Marine City 15.87 15.70 5
5 Chynna Biggs 11 Midland Bull 15.96 15.71 4
6 Cheyenne Williamson 9 Essexville Garbe 15.73 15.74 3
7 Rachel Westrick 9 Ada FH Eastern 15.97 16.90 2
8 Jada Steele 10 HW Chandler Park 15.75 18.30 1
Event 15 Boys D2 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D2: R 10.44 2006 Clint Allen, Muskegon Orchard View
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joshuwa Holloman 11 AHills Avondale 10.83 10.94Q 1
2 Erik Chard 12 Byron Center 11.17 11.08Q 2
3 Blake Smith 12 DeWitt 11.41 11.24Q 3
4 Childress Cannon 10 Saginaw 11.42 11.09q 2
5 Corey Westra 11 Zeeland East 11.31 11.19q 2
6 Danny Bauder 12 Zeeland West 10.99 11.21q 2
7 Ian VanDenBerg 10 Paw Paw 11.49 11.26q 1
8 Marcus Samuels 12 Riverview Com 11.43 11.27q 1
9 Anthony Thomas 11 Center Line 11.14 11.30 2
10 Alex Grace 11 Sag Swan Valley 11.24 11.31 1
11 Tyson Smith 11 Orchard Lake SMP 11.22 11.32 2
12 Montez Brewer 9 Marshall 11.21 11.32 3
13 Dreshon Taylor 12 Benton Harbor 11.57 11.32 3
14 Ross Moore 11 Orchard Lake SMP 11.09 11.34 3
15 Evan Goble 11 Ada FH Eastern 11.30 11.38 1
16 Raeshaun Campbell 12 Hazel Park 11.20 11.49 3
17 JaVon Cooney 12 Lansing Sexton 11.65 11.51 2
18 Tait Sapienza 12 Marine City 11.49 11.51 2
19 Martell Pettaway 10 SCS South Lake 11.15 11.58 1
20 Max Schwegman 12 Pontiac ND Prep 11.06 11.68 3
21 Brandon Boyte 12 St. Clair 11.62 11.86 3
22 Levert Franklin-Potter 12 Parma Western 11.14 12.97 1
Event 15 Boys D2 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
D2: R 10.44 2006 Clint Allen, Muskegon Orchard View
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Joshuwa Holloman 11 AHills Avondale 10.94 10.75 10
2 Blake Smith 12 DeWitt 11.24 10.97 8
3 Erik Chard 12 Byron Center 11.08 10.98 6
4 Ian VanDenBerg 10 Paw Paw 11.26 11.04 5
5 Corey Westra 11 Zeeland East 11.19 11.06 4
6 Danny Bauder 12 Zeeland West 11.21 11.10 3
7 Childress Cannon 10 Saginaw 11.09 11.12 2
8 Marcus Samuels 12 Riverview Com 11.27 11.19 1
Event 16 Girls D2 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D2: R 11.90 2012 Sydney Cureton, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: S 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Josie Yesmunt 12 DeWitt 12.56 12.52Q 3
2 Paige Berg 11 Parchment 12.91 12.64Q 1
3 Hailey McRoberts 11 Ionia 12.54 12.80Q 2
4 Armonni Hicks 11 Yale 12.85 12.64q 3
5 Ashlee Moran 12 GR FH Northern 12.67 12.68q 3
6 Mildrenae Young 11 Flint Southweste 12.76 12.77q 1
7 Camron Nelson 10 Ada FH Eastern 12.35 12.81q 1
8 Ally Goeman 10 Charlotte 12.72 12.91q 1
9 Fiona Shea 12 Middleville TK 12.79 12.92 2
10 Isabel Olds 9 Trenton 12.98 12.92 3
11 Jada Steele 10 HW Chandler Park 12.86 12.93 3
12 Kitana Espinoza 10 Marshall 12.71 12.93 2
13 Lindsey DeFrain 11 Mt. Pleasant 12.87 12.97 2
14 Mycah Ridder 12 Lakewood 12.97 12.97 3
15 Maya Brookins 10 Niles 13.35 13.09 2
16 Ayanna Buckley 12 LivClarenceville 12.95 13.12 2
17 Ashley Chase 11 Coldwater 13.01 13.23 2
18 Katherine Blake 11 CranbrkKingswood 13.06 13.29 1
19 Emma Owen 9 Coopersville 13.14 13.39 2
20 Christina Boitnott 10 Monroe Jefferson 13.21 13.41 3
21 DaRhonda Turner 12 Saginaw 13.16 13.44 3
22 Nicole Diekema 10 Zeeland West 13.10 13.47 1
23 Catera Watts 11 Detroit Denby 12.91 13.55 1
Event 16 Girls D2 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
D2: R 11.90 2012 Sydney Cureton, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: S 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Josie Yesmunt 12 DeWitt 12.52 12.33 10
2 Camron Nelson 10 Ada FH Eastern 12.81 12.55 8
3 Hailey McRoberts 11 Ionia 12.80 12.56 6
4 Mildrenae Young 11 Flint Southweste 12.77 12.57 5
5 Ashlee Moran 12 GR FH Northern 12.68 12.62 4
6 Paige Berg 11 Parchment 12.64 12.65 3
7 Ally Goeman 10 Charlotte 12.91 12.72 2
8 Armonni Hicks 11 Yale 12.64 14.58 1
Event 17 Boys D2 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D2: R 1:27.99 2012 Lansing Sexton, Lansing Sexton
K Jackson, A Sanchez, D Washington, A Goodman
MHSAA: S 1:25.00 1994 Detroit Cass Tech (Hand), Detroit Cass Tec
F Wilkerson, C Williams, J Johnson, D Rankins
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Orchard Lake St Marys Prep 1:31.68 1:29.18 3 10
1) Ross Moore 11 2) Kahlee Hamler 9
3) Ryan Johnson 9 4) Tyler Cochran 10
2 Lansing Sexton 1:31.49 1:29.35 3 8
1) John Bardell 12 2) JaVon Cooney 12
3) Avonte Bell 11 4) RayShawn Wilborn 11
3 Auburn Hills Avondale 1:33.07 1:29.67 2 6
1) Myles Wright 12 2) Christopher Womack 11
3) John Ozerities 12 4) Joshuwa Holloman 11
4 Harper Woods Chandler Park 1:32.03 1:29.73 3 5
1) Jalen Martin 10 2) Demetrus Toney 11
3) Darrius Scott 10 4) Omar Twilly -
5 Marshall 1:32.48 1:29.78 2 4
1) Bryce Blanchard 11 2) Chris Thomas 10
3) Forrest Jackson 10 4) Montez Brewer 9
6 Wyoming Kelloggsville 1:31.24 1:29.96 3 3
1) Cameron Love 12 2) Ladarris Vaughn 12
3) Marquis Thurman 12 4) Reggie Roberts 11
7 Adrian 1:32.90 1:30.76 2 2
1) Gavin Stepansky 10 2) Juliius Jenkins 12
3) Dan Smaw 12 4) Austin Laskowsky 11
8 Fruitport 1:32.22 1:30.82 3 1
1) Andrew Frost 12 2) Benjamin Kramer 12
3) Zack Gilson 12 4) Shawn Knox 12
9 Clio 1:32.83 1:30.84 2
1) Brandon Davis 11 2) Shawn Stewart 12
3) Devon Bartholomew 12 4) Luke Wesolowski 12
10 Freeland 1:31.99 1:31.07 3
1) Matt Denby 11 2) Branden Morris 12
3) Max Lange 12 4) Kyle Guster 12
11 Zeeland East 1:32.29 1:31.82 2
1) Devin Butler 11 2) Jacob Cramer 12
3) Corey Westra 11 4) Chandler Smith 12
12 Forest Hills Eastern 1:32.86 1:32.09 2
1) Sam Harrison 12 2) Caleb Smith 12
3) Evan Goble 11 4) Will Blank 11
13 Mt. Pleasant 1:33.12 1:32.14 1
1) Evan Huber 12 2) Kalebb Perry 10
3) Jake Mogg 10 4) Steven Green 12
14 Jackson Northwest 1:33.65 1:32.46 1
1) Relay Team A 2)
15 Lansing Waverly 1:30.26 1:32.57 3
1) Devyn Manson 12 2) Qadir Muhammad 11
3) Martin Bennett 12 4) Dartanian Cook 12
16 Algonac 1:33.09 1:32.80 2
1) DeJean DeWitt 12 2) Chris Demorest 11
3) Blake Nowaczyk 10 4) Jay Jay Pigloski 12
17 Romulus 1:34.44 1:34.71 1
1) Natheniel Mitchell 10 2) David Hatton 11
3) Kingsley Enechukwu 10 4) Leroy Rutherford 12
18 River Rouge 1:35.45 1:35.81 1
1) Jujuan Kemp 11 2) Rajuan Williams 11
3) Dequan Butler 11 4) AJ Brown 11
-- Three Rivers 1:32.06 DQ 3
1) Nate Eldridge 10 2) Johnel Stewart 11
3) Colby Brundige 11 4) Zak Zagon 11
Event 18 Girls D2 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D2: R 1:39.92 2000 Detroit Renaissance, Detroit Renaissance
L Jollet, E Anderson, J Lawson, J Stevens
MHSAA: S 1:37.72 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Mahan, S Porter, C Wright, J Jones
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lansing Waverly 1:44.46 1:42.92 3 10
1) Teaghan Thomas 9 2) Erin Pete 11
3) Taylor Manson 9 4) Chante Roberts 12
2 Niles 1:46.99 1:43.26 3 8
1) Maya Brookins 10 2) Ashiah Brookins 11
3) Lashonda Green 12 4) Tatyanna Goodson -
3 Flint Southwestern Academy 1:48.49 1:44.42 3 6
1) Breanna Turner 10 2) Miaisha Blair 11
3) Danielle Horton 11 4) Mildrenae Young 11
4 Dearborn Divine Child 1:48.73 1:45.46 3 5
1) Kelsee Kinder 11 2) Mariel Dunn 11
3) Nicole Urbanick 12 4) Liz Mullen 12
5 Saginaw Swan Valley 1:48.93 1:45.73 2 4
1) Lauren Huebner 10 2) Chelsea Temple 10
3) Madi Kreiger 10 4) Chelsee Larsen 11
6 Charlotte 1:48.15 1:45.84 3 3
1) Ally Goeman 10 2) Mikayla Skowronski 11
3) Brianna Hasler 9 4) Ayren Parrish 12
7 Three Rivers 1:50.46 1:45.85 2 2
1) Alexis Thornton 12 2) Alexis Herbert 11
3) Erye Richmond 10 4) Alexandria Mayer 10
8 Williamston 1:47.21 1:46.08 3 1
1) Paige Dutcher 11 2) Julia Henderson 10
3) Taylor Condit 10 4) Sarah Schultz 11
9 Chelsea 1:48.00 1:46.21 3
1) Victoria Collins 11 2) Laura McGrath 11
3) Rachel Yordanich 11 4) Teddy Reynolds 10
10 Belding 1:50.05 1:46.89 2
1) Johanna McCully 9 2) Hallee Breimayer 9
3) MacKenzie Rode 11 4) McKenzie Breimayer 12
11 Coopersville 1:50.07 1:47.11 2
1) Emma Owen 9 2) Quiana Cornelius 12
3) Lauren Helsen 10 4) Catrina Cornelius 12
12 Algonac 1:51.00 1:47.57 2
1) Sondra Tercha - 2) Shelby Mauchline 12
3) Lilian Hinkle 12 4) Lindsey Trebilcock 11
13 Remus Chippewa Hills 1:47.21 1:47.57 3
1) Jennifer McNeal 10 2) Riley Reyes 11
3) Jacki Sheaffer 11 4) Nicole Snyder 10
14 Forest Hills Eastern 1:52.58 1:47.88 1
1) Hayley Mentalewicz 9 2) Dani Harrison 9
3) Remy Nelson 9 4) Hollie Hagan 9
15 Livonia Clarenceville 1:51.45 1:47.95 1
1) Ayanna Buckley 12 2) Kayla Dumas 12
3) Kamaaria Sanders 12 4) Micah Willingham 12
16 Yale 1:48.84 1:48.81 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
17 Zeeland East 1:50.76 1:49.41 2
1) Janae Baker 11 2) Rachael Skiles 11
3) Madison Junior 10 4) Sophie Smith -
18 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 1:52.77 1:52.18 1
1) Lauren Kavanagh 10 2) Claire Bolden 10
3) Maria Redoutey 12 4) Andrea Pangori 11
19 Melvindale 1:54.88 1:54.16 1
1) Alonna Haynes 11 2) Jade Martinez 10
3) Chelsie Thompson 11 4) Brittany White 10
-- Mason 1:49.60 DQ 2
1) Jalysa Bard 11 2) Callie Jones 9
3) Zoe Glass 10 4) Sammi Strickland 11
-- St. Clair Shores South Lake 1:56.33 DQ 1
1) Arrielle Howard 10 2) Erica Stewart 10
3) Nykyra Jordan 11 4) Kamarie Jones 11
Event 19 Boys D2 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
D2: R 4:09.45 2005 Daniel Roberts, Vicksburg
MHSAA: S 4:07.67 2010 Omar Kaddurah, Grand Blanc
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Austin Sargent 11 Cedar Spring 4:16.18 4:15.85 10
2 John Sattler 12 Byron Center 4:15.20 4:18.92 8
3 Morgan Beadlescomb 10 Algonac 4:29.27 4:19.93 6
4 Charlie Felton 12 St. Joseph 4:29.27 4:20.18 5
5 Joey Humes 10 Milan 4:31.96 4:25.10 4
6 David Walter 12 Middleville TK 4:34.07 4:25.39 3
7 Jacob Stubbs 12 Chelsea 4:29.47 4:25.97 2
8 Matt Cramer 11 Zeeland East 4:35.76 4:30.08 1
9 Roan Fahey 11 Croswell Lexingt 4:28.50 4:30.51
10 Stephen Pfahler 12 St. Joseph 4:31.64 4:32.70
11 Collin Wiersema 12 Hville Unity Chr 4:35.04 4:36.13
12 David Vandekerckhove 12 LivClarenceville 4:40.43 4:38.43
13 Alex Stowell 11 Freeland 4:32.62 4:38.58
14 Christopher Sedlak 12 Warren Lincoln 4:50.37 4:40.91
15 Miles Garn 11 Charlotte 4:37.42 4:42.78
16 Codey Cook 11 St. Johns 4:34.17 4:44.54
17 Khaled Mousa 11 Melvindale 5:09.91 5:05.89
Event 20 Girls D2 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
D2: R 4:51.67 2012 Sara Barron, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
MHSAA: S 4:39.23 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Karrigan Smith 11 St. Johns 5:00.22 4:51.53R 10
2 Megan O'Neil 12 R.Chippewa Hills 5:13.61 4:53.92 8
3 Jacqueline Bredenberg 11 Det. Country Day 5:11.17 5:05.47 6
4 Kelli Nesky 11 Hville Unity Chr 5:13.16 5:05.74 5
5 Mary Kostielney 12 Ada FH Eastern 5:14.80 5:10.01 4
6 Natalie Baxter 11 CranbrkKingswood 5:22.60 5:10.16 3
7 Lauren Biggs 9 Ludington 5:18.72 5:10.69 2
8 Katya Bohatch 10 GR FH Northern 5:24.12 5:13.76 1
9 Erika Freyhof 9 Hamilton 5:20.05 5:17.87
10 Melissa Winchester 11 Middleville TK 5:24.90 5:19.18
11 Lindsey Brewis 12 Dbrn DivineChild 5:19.60 5:23.36
12 Julia Jeczmionka 11 Essexville Garbe 5:20.75 5:24.44
13 Gabrielle Perrin 11 Vicksburg 5:26.23 5:25.25
14 Sophie Hirzel 9 Otsego 5:27.59 5:27.87
15 Alicia Medrano 10 Adrian 5:20.62 5:29.10
16 Morgan Sawgle 12 North Branch 5:29.57 5:32.62
17 Sydney Elmer 12 Linden 5:26.56 5:35.61
18 Casey Hadaway 11 Caro 5:29.80 5:42.45
19 Haley Boccomino 12 Center Line 5:36.96 5:53.64
Event 21 Boys D2 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D2: R 42.30 2008 Detroit Renaissance, Detroit Renaissance
X Parnell, Q Parnell, E Davis, D Dixon
MHSAA: S 41.46 2010 East Kentwood, East Kentwood
J Henry, D Wade, E Dudley, K Dantuma
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Orchard Lake St Marys Prep 44.40 42.53 3 10
1) Ross Moore 11 2) Tyson Smith 11
3) Kahlee Hamler 9 4) Ryan Johnson 9
2 Zeeland West 43.58 43.20 3 8
1) Danny Bauder 12 2) Jason Tran 12
3) Kenny Sihavong 11 4) Darius Perieese 10
3 Byron Center 44.09 43.28 3 6
1) Erik Chard 12 2) Marcos Sanchez 12
3) Nick Chard 10 4) Coby Babbs 10
4 Lansing Sexton 45.29 43.62 1 5
1) John Bardell 12 2) JaVon Cooney 12
3) Avonte Bell 11 4) RayShawn Wilborn 11
5 Zeeland East 44.24 43.65 3 4
1) Jacob Cramer 12 2) Devin Butler 11
3) Corey Westra 11 4) Chandler Smith 12
6 Forest Hills Eastern 44.58 43.90 2 3
1) Davidson St. Jean 9 2) Evan Goble 11
3) Nick Dart 10 4) Sam Harrison 12
7 Allendale 43.94 44.03 3 2
1) Nate Couturier 11 2) Malcolm Huff 12
3) Amos Raap 11 4) AJ Raap 11
8 Saginaw Swan Valley 44.25 44.05 3 1
1) Alex Grace 11 2) Hunter Wunderle 12
3) Landen Wagner 10 4) Matt Marshall 12
9 Chelsea 44.91 44.13 2
1) Ty Nelson 11 2) Zach Skogheim 10
3) Jeremy Policht 11 4) Kenny McDowell 11
10 Parma Western 44.81 44.18 2
1) Sam Ellis 11 2) Magnus Radala 10
3) Derrick Dixon 12 4) Levert Franklin-Potter 12
11 St. Clair Shores South Lake 46.17 44.21 1
1) Khalil Rogan 10 2) Martell Pettaway 10
3) Deonte Stott - 4) Gerime Howard -
12 Eaton Rapids 44.71 44.22 2
1) Reese Waters 12 2) Brad Mowatt 11
3) Austin Belanger-Iott 12 4) James Cruz 11
13 Algonac 44.83 44.31 2
1) Blake Nowaczyk 10 2) DeJean DeWitt 12
3) Jason Young 12 4) Jay Jay Pigloski 12
14 Auburn Hills Avondale 43.81 44.33 3
1) John Ozerities 12 2) Joshuwa Holloman 11
3) Christopher Womack 11 4)
15 Sturgis 45.02 44.41 2
1) Justin Bowdish 11 2) Max Maher 12
3) Matthew Phillips 12 4) Johnathon Sholl 9
16 Freeland 44.47 44.41 2
1) Nathan Whitting 10 2) Matt Denby 11
3) Max Lange 12 4) Kyle Guster 12
17 Lansing Waverly 44.30 44.53 3
1) Devyn Manson 12 2) Austin Jackson 12
3) Emanuel Kirkland 12 4) Kevin Kirkland 12
18 Monroe Jefferson 45.22 44.98 1
1) Elijah Sandore 12 2) Zach Hill 9
3) Greyson Mack 11 4) Sean Kirchner 11
19 Niles 45.38 45.27 1
1) Josh Buckingham - 2) Cameron Haines 9
3) Elijah Thompson 11 4) Conner Amburg 9
20 River Rouge 46.05 45.35 1
1) Jujuan Kemp 11 2) Dequan Butler 11
3) Rajuan Williams 11 4) AJ Brown 11
-- St. Clair 45.10 DQ 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
Event 22 Girls D2 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D2: R 48.40 2013 Ada Forest Hills Eastern, Ada Forest Hills E
S Reno, C Nelson, J Goble, A Gutschow
MHSAA: S 47.15 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Porter, D Hills, S Mahan, C Wright
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Flint Southwestern Academy 51.00 49.41 3 10
1) Breanna Turner 10 2) Miaisha Blair 11
3) Diamond Boyd 10 4) Mildrenae Young 11
2 Lansing Sexton 51.81 49.80 2 8
1) Nyiah Brown 10 2) Alexis Washington 11
3) Lori Lewis 11 4) Andrea Koenigsknecht 12
3 Forest Hills Eastern 51.08 49.81 3 6
1) Geonna Jeffries 10 2) Camron Nelson 10
3) Dani Harrison 9 4) Hollie Hagan 9
4 Dearborn Divine Child 51.24 50.03 3 5
1) Shannon Rice 8 2) Kelsee Kinder 11
3) Mariel Dunn 11 4) Liz Mullen 12
5 Battle Creek Harper Creek 51.11 50.32 3 4
1) Jacey Bowers 9 2) Ayrianna Smith 9
3) Lexus Kerr 11 4) Macy Hancock 10
6 Three Rivers 52.90 50.36 1 3
1) Alexis Thornton 12 2) Alyssa Sussdorf 11
3) Erye Richmond 10 4) Alexandria Mayer 10
7 Gaylord 52.45 50.40 2 2
1) Casey Korte 9 2) Maddie MacQuarrie 9
3) Grace Sanders 11 4) Savannah Krone 9
8 Chelsea 51.04 50.53 3 1
1) Alex Engler 12 2) Laura McGrath 11
3) Rachel Yordanich 11 4) Teddy Reynolds 10
9 Mason 51.31 50.54 3
1) Jalysa Bard 11 2) Olivia Tarry 11
3) Zoe Glass 10 4) Callie Jones 9
10 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 51.76 50.58 3
1) Akia Smith 12 2) Ashlee Moran 12
3) Shade Moore 9 4) Mariam Khawaja 10
11 Saginaw 51.77 50.72 2
1) Aquanice Williams 10 2) Ja la Taylor 10
3) DaRhonda Turner 12 4) Tearyna Thomas 10
12 Bloomfield Hills Marian 52.44 50.81 2
1) Christine Montalbano 10 2) Emily Balow 10
3) Lauren Montalbano 9 4) Maya Bulger 11
13 Zeeland East 52.37 50.83 2
1) Janae Baker 11 2) Rachael Skiles 11
3) Madison Junior 10 4) Sophie Smith -
14 South Lyon East 53.22 51.21 1
1) Erica Maslany 10 2) Kyleigh Marshall 11
3) Bettie Schelske 10 4) Erica Slawski 11
15 North Branch 52.90 51.61 1
1) Chanelle Jones 9 2) Morgan Coulter 11
3) Hannah Cheney 11 4) olivia Fike 9
16 Detroit Denby 52.63 52.13 2
1) Catera Watts 11 2) Tala Hill 11
3) Elexus Johnson 12 4) Mariah Bradley 11
17 Allendale 52.47 52.19 2
1) Olivia Hobbins 11 2) Jordan Arsenault 11
3) Shelby Bond 10 4) Grace Hovingh 9
18 Yale 51.65 52.40 3
1) Emilee Kinney 11 2) Gabi Smith 9
3) Allison Terpening 10 4) Armonni Hicks 11
19 Warren Regina 52.86 52.58 1
1) Joi Reddick 12 2) Arianna Barnes 10
3) Erica Everett 11 4) Jennifer Reno 11
-- Benton Harbor 52.06 DQ 2
1) Denee' Brown 11 2) Sinnamon Shelby 12
3) Brianna Rimpson 10 4) Roshawna Clark 12
Event 23 Boys D2 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
D2: R 47.94 2009 Stephen Murphy, Madison Heights Lamphere
MHSAA: S 46.60 1984 Omar Davidson (Hand), Mount Clemens
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Colby Clark 12 Stevensville Lak 49.95 48.67 3 10
2 Shawn Stewart 12 Clio 50.20 49.01 3 8
3 Nate Eldridge 10 Three Rivers 50.44 49.14 3 6
4 Reggie Roberts 11 Wymg Kelloggsvil 50.84 49.21 3 5
5 Tyler Cochran 10 Orchard Lake SMP 51.28 49.66 2 4
6 Blake Oakes 11 Essexville Garbe 50.13 49.70 3 3
7 Steven Linton 10 St. Johns 50.57 49.71 3 2
8 Leroy Rutherford 12 Romulus 50.21 49.73 3 1
9 Taylor Graffa 12 Det. Country Day 51.79 49.78 2
10 Juliius Jenkins 12 Adrian 51.12 50.24 2
11 Dartanian Cook 12 Lansing Waverly 50.85 50.46 3
12 Qadir Muhammad 11 Lansing Waverly 51.11 50.61 2
13 Carson Nieuwenhuis 11 Wayland Union 51.30 50.70 2
14 Kyle Guster 12 Freeland 51.12 50.81 2
15 Dalton Hollandsworth 10 Marysville 52.08 51.07 2
16 Keyon Scott 11 Detroit Denby 53.47 51.53 1
17 Hakeem Weatherspoon 12 Detroit Denby 52.74 51.80 1
18 Matt Miller 12 Hamilton 52.32 52.18 1
19 Ryan Hadley 12 Coldwater 52.33 52.40 1
20 Nathan Flancher 11 Eaton Rapids 52.53 53.64 1
21 Evan Lee 11 Cadillac 51.04 54.45 2
Event 24 Girls D2 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
D2: R 54.58 2012 Kendall Baisden, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: S 54.29 2011 Latipha Cross, Detroit Country Day
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Zoe Eby 9 Carleton Airport 59.04 56.35 3 10
2 Hailey McRoberts 11 Ionia 59.47 56.44 3 8
3 Abbie Porter 10 GR South Chr 59.33 57.13 3 6
4 Jennifer McNeal 10 R.Chippewa Hills 58.89 58.60 3 5
5 Chelsee Larsen 11 Sag Swan Valley 59.57 58.62 3 4
6 Haley Ritsema 11 GR South Chr 1:00.02 59.29 2 3
7 Brianna Hasler 9 Charlotte 1:00.72 59.61 2 2
8 Alexis Elliott 10 Essexville Garbe 1:00.43 59.88 2 1
9 Hannah Bible 10 Adrian 59.19 59.93 3
10 Emily Godfrey 12 Ovid-Elsie 1:00.94 59.97 2
11 Claire Bolden 10 Pontiac ND Prep 1:00.85 1:00.23 2
12 Elizabeth Bloch 12 Warren Regina 1:01.70 1:01.06 2
13 Lindsey Trebilcock 11 Algonac 1:01.73 1:01.42 1
14 Jenna Gregory 9 Freeland 59.94 1:01.47 2
15 Brittany Parker 11 Musk Orchard V 1:01.49 1:01.65 2
16 Alexandria Miller 12 Stevensville Lak 1:02.51 1:01.78 1
17 Erica Slawski 11 South Lyon East 1:03.07 1:02.06 1
18 Isabel Olds 9 Trenton 58.57 1:02.35 3
19 Sandra Boone 12 Detroit Osborn 1:02.94 1:02.48 1
20 Tatyanna Goodson - Niles 1:02.03 1:02.64 1
21 Ashley Fletcher 12 Croswell Lexingt 1:02.10 1:02.87 1
22 Chante Roberts 12 Lansing Waverly 58.84 1:03.72 3
Event 25 Boys D2 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
D2: R 37.84 2001 Bryan Jackson, Alma
MHSAA: S 35.90 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jason Tran 12 Zeeland West 39.75 38.79 3 10
2 Derek Troxell 11 Mason 40.00 39.61 3 8
3 Joey Seghi 12 Croswell Lexingt 40.94 39.79 2 6
4 Mitchell Nikolaas 12 Plainwell 40.12 39.83 3 5
5 Noah Caudy 9 Lakewood 41.40 40.06 1 4
6 Shane Miedzielec 12 Sparta 40.41 40.08 3 3
7 Charlie DeJonge 12 E Grand Rapids 41.04 40.21 2 2
8 Quinn Schelske 12 South Lyon East 41.08 40.38 2 1
9 Doug Pollard 12 Carleton Airport 39.91 40.48 3
10 Noah Burton 10 AHills Avondale 41.01 40.62 2
11 Tait Sapienza 12 Marine City 40.87 40.63 2
12 Liam Ward 12 Vicksburg 41.62 40.68 1
13 Fred Boyd 12 Dbrn DivineChild 40.48 41.18 3
14 Jamar Hardy 12 Sag Arthur Hill 40.81 41.76 3
15 John Wixson 10 R.Chippewa Hills 41.31 41.98 2
16 Kyle Frederick 12 Linden 41.03 42.44 2
17 Jacob Snyder 12 Ada FH Eastern 41.85 42.70 1
18 Nate Couturier 11 Allendale 39.12 45.31 3
19 Kevin Kirkland 12 Lansing Waverly 40.87 45.51 2
20 Lawrence Barnes 12 Melvindale 45.19 46.11 1
Event 26 Girls D2 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
D2: R 42.82 2005 Tiffany Ofili, Ypsilanti
MHSAA: S 42.23 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hannah Coverdill 10 Marine City 47.21 45.35 3 10
2 Alison Rich 12 Haslett 47.28 46.20 3 8
3 Andrea Koenigsknecht 12 Lansing Sexton 46.46 46.45 3 6
4 Lauren Huebner 10 Sag Swan Valley 48.46 46.62 2 5
5 Cheyenne Williamson 9 Essexville Garbe 46.86 47.10 3 4
6 Kallee Reiff 12 Imlay City 49.14 47.14 2 3
7 Dajah Bogan 11 St. Joseph 48.74 47.18 2 2
8 Lexi Heimbaugh 10 Sparta 48.07 47.62 3 1
9 Anna Haritos 12 AHills Avondale 48.36 47.78 3
10 Marissa Lesch 11 Warren Regina 50.47 48.29 1
11 Bettie Schelske 10 South Lyon East 48.85 48.67 2
12 Jennie Styf 12 Hamilton 49.14 49.35 2
13 Jada Steele 10 HW Chandler Park 46.80 49.75 3
13 Olivia Hack 12 Edwardsburg 48.54 49.75 2
15 Mackenzie Micho 12 E Grand Rapids 49.16 50.02 2
16 Madison Parker 10 Parma Western 49.66 50.07 1
17 Hannah Korpics 11 Dbrn DivineChild 47.80 50.15 3
18 Lauren Parnell 11 Byron Center 49.43 50.41 2
19 Brandi Weslow 10 Middleville TK 50.30 51.12 1
Event 27 Boys D2 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
D2: R 1:51.76 2008 Tommy Brinn, Otsego
MHSAA: S 1:50.63 1988 Rick Gledhill, Mt. Clemons Chippewa Val
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 John Sattler 12 Byron Center 1:56.00 1:53.34 2 10
2 Dakota Brasseur 12 Owosso 1:55.69 1:53.80 2 8
3 Ben Thoenes 12 Williamston 1:58.87 1:54.79 2 6
4 Sam Plaska 11 Zeeland West 2:00.53 1:56.31 2 5
5 Kimani Dooley 12 LivClarenceville 2:00.36 1:56.44 2 4
6 Ben Yagiela 11 Essexville Garbe 1:58.76 1:56.55 2 3
7 Daniel Steele 10 Sturgis 2:01.02 1:57.15 1 2
8 Nathan Jones 12 Mason 1:58.51 1:57.75 2 1
9 Sean Lang 11 E Grand Rapids 2:00.51 1:58.97 2
10 Patrick Jonker 11 GR Christian 1:58.55 1:59.09 2
11 Scott Binder 11 Zeeland East 2:01.06 1:59.99 1
12 Trevor Wilezynski 11 Croswell Lexingt 1:58.05 2:00.34 2
13 Mason VanDyke 12 Mason 1:59.89 2:00.56 2
14 Keegan Biegalski 12 Trenton 2:02.30 2:00.97 1
15 James Saylor 12 AHills Avondale 2:02.19 2:01.40 1
16 Benny Briseno 11 GR Christian 1:59.80 2:01.45 2
17 Sebastian Ramos 11 Sag Swan Valley 2:02.23 2:03.15 1
18 Justin Jones 11 Cedar Spring 1:59.61 2:03.46 2
19 Paul Pioszak 12 Mason 2:00.46 2:04.39 2
20 Charlie Felton 12 St. Joseph 2:01.10 2:05.80 1
21 Luke Corder 12 Haslett 1:59.54 2:06.51 2
22 Alan Nava 9 Melvindale 2:12.45 2:08.28 1
23 Andrew O'Connor 12 Croswell Lexingt 1:58.92 2:10.47 2
24 Zach Grey 9 Warren Fitzgeral 2:12.64 2:14.38 1
Event 28 Girls D2 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
D2: R 2:11.08 2006 Ramzee Fondren, Detroit Renaissance
MHSAA: S 2:06.35 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Carlyn Arteaga 11 Spring Lake 2:24.20 2:16.09 2 10
2 Megan O'Neil 12 R.Chippewa Hills 2:19.98 2:17.09 2 8
3 Cassie Bloch 12 Warren Regina 2:20.26 2:17.81 2 6
4 Peyton Helsen 10 Coopersville 2:22.69 2:18.46 2 5
5 Monica Baylis 11 Belding 2:24.12 2:18.47 2 4
6 Dillon McClintock 11 Owosso 2:23.78 2:18.70 2 3
7 Karrigan Smith 11 St. Johns 2:19.69 2:18.89 2 2
8 Emily Converse 10 E Grand Rapids 2:21.12 2:19.00 2 1
9 Becca Solberg 11 E Grand Rapids 2:23.59 2:19.05 2
10 Lauren Biggs 9 Ludington 2:20.52 2:22.20 2
11 Makenzie Evers 12 Plainwell 2:26.32 2:23.29 1
12 Mary Kostielney 12 Ada FH Eastern 2:20.52 2:24.10 2
13 Madisyn Estkowski 10 St. Joseph 2:27.62 2:24.50 1
14 Erin Drabicki 12 Dbrn DivineChild 2:24.64 2:24.77 2
15 Grace Bosma 12 Hastings 2:24.81 2:24.93 2
16 Reagan Dishaw 10 BC Harper Creek 2:25.17 2:25.01 2
17 Lauren McGrath 11 Pontiac ND Prep 2:27.84 2:25.29 1
18 Emily Starck 11 R.Chippewa Hills 2:23.68 2:26.88 2
19 Alexis Lazarczyk 11 Det. Country Day 2:28.70 2:28.43 1
20 Alicia Medrano 10 Adrian 2:24.44 2:29.59 2
21 Monica Ellicott 11 Caro 2:29.16 2:32.00 1
22 Madison Phillips 11 Croswell Lexingt 2:31.03 2:32.39 1
Event 29 Boys D2 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D2: R 21.36 2012 Kassius Kelly, Livonia Clarenceville
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joshuwa Holloman 11 AHills Avondale 22.87 22.36Q 2
2 Childress Cannon 10 Saginaw 22.81 22.44Q 3
3 Nathan Pando 11 Hamilton 22.92 22.81Q 1
4 Evan Goble 11 Ada FH Eastern 23.13 22.74q 2
5 Martin Bennett 12 Lansing Waverly 23.01 22.79q 3
6 Alex Grace 11 Sag Swan Valley 22.58 22.80q 2
7 Danny Bauder 12 Zeeland West 22.51 22.81q 1
8 Steven Linton 10 St. Johns 22.88 22.83q 1
9 Max Schwegman 12 Pontiac ND Prep 22.60 23.02 3
10 Anthony Thomas 11 Center Line 23.24 23.04 1
11 Max Maher 12 Sturgis 23.43 23.14 2
12 Daniel O'Neill 11 Dbrn DivineChild 22.98 23.31 3
13 James Cruz 11 Eaton Rapids 23.51 23.42 3
14 Jacob Geter 11 Plainwell 23.63 23.44 1
15 Keyon Scott 11 Detroit Denby 23.61 23.50 2
16 Hunter VanHevel 11 Yale 23.79 23.82 2
17 Marquis Thurman 12 Wymg Kelloggsvil 23.30 24.10 1
18 Jay Jay Pigloski 12 Algonac 23.73 24.19 1
19 Trevor Johnson 12 BC Harper Creek 23.46 24.27 3
Event 29 Boys D2 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
D2: R 21.36 2012 Kassius Kelly, Livonia Clarenceville
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Joshuwa Holloman 11 AHills Avondale 22.36 22.21 10
2 Danny Bauder 12 Zeeland West 22.81 22.26 8
3 Alex Grace 11 Sag Swan Valley 22.80 22.58 6
4 Childress Cannon 10 Saginaw 22.44 22.69 5
5 Martin Bennett 12 Lansing Waverly 22.79 22.78 4
6 Nathan Pando 11 Hamilton 22.81 22.79 3
7 Steven Linton 10 St. Johns 22.83 22.87 2
8 Evan Goble 11 Ada FH Eastern 22.74 23.09 1
Event 30 Girls D2 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D2: R 24.55 2002 LaTosha Jollet, Detroit Renaissance
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor Manson 9 Lansing Waverly 25.42 25.47Q 1
2 Josie Yesmunt 12 DeWitt 26.29 25.62Q 2
3 Zoe Eby 9 Carleton Airport 26.32 25.63Q 3
4 Fiona Shea 12 Middleville TK 26.58 25.71q 2
5 Chante Roberts 12 Lansing Waverly 25.52 25.73q 2
6 Hailey McRoberts 11 Ionia 26.21 25.77q 1
7 Brianna Rimpson 10 Benton Harbor 27.09 25.89q 3
8 Mildrenae Young 11 Flint Southweste 26.62 25.99q 2
9 Paige Berg 11 Parchment 26.28 26.06 1
10 Camron Nelson 10 Ada FH Eastern 26.02 26.20 3
11 Andrea Pangori 11 Pontiac ND Prep 26.52 26.28 3
12 Maya Bulger 11 BH Marian 27.14 26.31 2
13 Catrina Cornelius 12 Coopersville 27.16 26.48 1
14 Lindsey DeFrain 11 Mt. Pleasant 26.21 26.49 2
15 Ashlee Moran 12 GR FH Northern 26.90 26.55 3
16 Camari Jordan 12 HW Chandler Park 27.16 26.83 1
17 Nicole Snyder 10 R.Chippewa Hills 26.86 26.86 1
18 Isabel Olds 9 Trenton 26.14 27.08 3
19 Shelby Bond 10 Allendale 27.68 27.21 3
20 Deanna Benner 11 Clio 27.59 28.07 2
21 Bre-Anna LaMar 11 HW Chandler Park 28.23 28.30 3
-- Miaisha Blair 11 Flint Southweste 26.59 DQ 1
Event 30 Girls D2 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
D2: R 24.55 2002 LaTosha Jollet, Detroit Renaissance
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Josie Yesmunt 12 DeWitt 25.62 25.00 10
2 Taylor Manson 9 Lansing Waverly 25.47 25.02 8
3 Hailey McRoberts 11 Ionia 25.77 25.68 6
4 Mildrenae Young 11 Flint Southweste 25.99 25.91 5
5 Fiona Shea 12 Middleville TK 25.71 25.93 4
6 Chante Roberts 12 Lansing Waverly 25.73 26.17 3
7 Brianna Rimpson 10 Benton Harbor 25.89 26.33 2
8 Zoe Eby 9 Carleton Airport 25.63 26.82 1
Event 31 Boys D2 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
D2: R 9:01.66 2006 Landon Peacock, Cedar Springs
MHSAA: S 8:43.32 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nathan Mylenek 10 Pontiac ND Prep 10:12.11 9:37.96 10
2 Sam Butler 12 Rland Gull Lake 9:38.03 9:41.08 8
3 Cody Smith 12 St. Clair 9:43.87 9:42.98 6
4 Mark DeJong 12 GR Christian 9:41.27 9:44.43 5
5 Skyler Arthur 11 St. Joseph 9:51.15 9:44.96 4
6 Mitch Kolito 11 DeWitt 9:48.54 9:45.25 3
7 Clyde Anderson 12 Clio 9:41.77 9:47.86 2
8 Trevor Holowaty 12 St. Clair 9:47.68 9:49.19 1
9 James Sira 12 Midland Bull 9:52.51 9:51.25
10 Collin Kemner 11 Adrian 9:51.70 9:54.61
11 Noah Jacobs 9 Corunna 9:50.08 9:57.05
12 Nathan VanderRoest 12 South Haven 9:51.13 10:00.54
13 Jacob Inosencio 10 Parma Western 9:52.73 10:03.27
14 Cal Morgan 12 GR FH Northern 9:42.20 10:04.15
15 Joey DeBoer 11 Ada FH Eastern 9:55.03 10:07.31
16 Matthew Ritter 12 Ludington 9:55.48 10:08.23
17 Joey Humes 10 Milan 9:54.70 10:15.20
18 Mark Smith 12 Petoskey 9:56.27 10:15.30
19 Alex Dennis 10 Whitehall 9:56.83 10:16.84
20 Morgan Beadlescomb 10 Algonac 9:42.87 10:20.70
21 Alexander Krantz 12 Williamston 9:54.63 10:21.94
22 Zach Martindale 10 Lapeer West 9:56.22 10:22.25
23 Andrew Wittland 11 GR FH Northern 9:56.54 10:23.54
24 Jack Keais 10 St. Clair 9:47.38 10:29.28
25 Colin Herrmann 11 Orchard Lake SMP 10:24.56 10:30.93
26 David Walter 12 Middleville TK 9:56.74 10:32.42
27 Adam Gizowski 12 St. Clair 9:47.08 10:33.32
28 Nolan Redetzke 12 Ada FH Eastern 9:47.43 10:40.42
29 Jake Morey 12 Alma 9:52.28 10:42.20
30 Colton Burns 12 Croswell Lexingt 9:44.77 10:44.34
31 Keaton Smith 11 Whitehall 9:53.06 10:53.57
32 Tyler Phillips 11 Armada 9:51.70 11:06.19
33 Kapo Suarez 11 Coopersville 9:57.83 11:18.11
34 Christopher Sedlak 12 Warren Lincoln 10:59.91 11:35.19
35 Reynaldo Quintero 11 Melvindale 11:42.23 12:17.11
Event 32 Girls D2 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
D2: R 10:40.22 2012 Ali Wiersma, Allendale
MHSAA: S 10:08.23 2013 Erin Finn, West Bloomfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kaela Theut 11 E Grand Rapids 11:10.09 11:01.30 10
2 Kelli Nesky 11 Hville Unity Chr 11:15.73 11:06.00 8
3 Morgan Posthuma 11 GR FH Northern 10:50.60 11:11.58 6
4 Jacqueline Bredenberg 11 Det. Country Day 10:58.79 11:13.05 5
5 Kenzie Weiler 11 Cedar Spring 10:46.86 11:21.39 4
6 Lily Cesario 9 Petoskey 11:41.24 11:29.20 3
7 Erika Freyhof 9 Hamilton 11:32.27 11:34.31 2
8 Kayla Kraft 12 St. Johns 11:32.47 11:42.70 1
9 Natalie Baxter 11 CranbrkKingswood 11:47.62 11:45.21
10 Shelby Waterson 11 DeWitt 11:52.12 11:48.62
11 Gabrielle Perrin 11 Vicksburg 11:30.16 11:51.80
12 Megan Aalberts 9 Otsego 11:45.78 11:59.43
13 Alana Koepf 12 Yale 12:02.40 12:01.37
14 Maria Kuiper 11 HollandChristian 11:47.61 12:02.81
15 Karana Wickens 10 Chelsea 11:45.64 12:11.34
16 Jenny Ponkowski 12 Warren Regina 12:10.75 12:12.06
17 Julia Roarty 10 Warren Regina 12:29.25 12:16.69
18 Lily Fell 10 Rland Gull Lake 11:42.13 12:19.44
19 Maddie Pekrul 12 Cedar Spring 11:48.23 12:22.30
20 Claire Ford 11 CranbrkKingswood 11:43.62 12:25.80
21 Jessica Harris 11 Whitehall 11:33.33 12:27.94
22 Anna Laffrey 10 E Grand Rapids 11:48.34 12:29.00
23 Allison Dorr 12 Birch Run 12:05.74 12:40.98
24 Trista Straube 12 Hastings 11:50.24 12:51.80
25 Erin O'Keefe 10 Spring Lake 11:37.71 12:56.95
Event 33 Boys D2 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D2: R 3:19.11 2004 Flint Kearsley, Flint Kearsley
K Bergquist, P O'Brien, T Parcels, D Goodman
MHSAA: S 3:13.90 2002 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lansing Waverly 3:26.27 3:24.05 4 10
1) Martin Bennett 12 2) Florian Schwarb 12
3) Qadir Muhammad 11 4) Dartanian Cook 12
2 Detroit Country Day 3:27.91 3:24.13 4 8
1) Matthew Song 10 2) Maurice Ways 12
3) Phillip Kovalev 12 4) Taylor Graffa 12
3 Croswell Lexington 3:28.53 3:24.66 4 6
1) Hunter Davidson 12 2) Joey Seghi 12
3) Andrew O'Connor 12 4) Trevor Sheridan 12
4 Williamston 3:28.90 3:24.74 3 5
1) Hunter Grischke 11 2) Ben Thoenes 12
3) Steffan Smalley 10 4) Tyler Lamar 11
5 Adrian 3:27.44 3:24.96 4 4
1) Juliius Jenkins 12 2) Dan Smaw 12
3) Gavin Stepansky 10 4) Austin Laskowsky 11
6 Three Rivers 3:30.66 3:25.67 2 3
1) Nate Eldridge 10 2) Johnel Stewart 11
3) Colby Brundige 11 4) Zak Zagon 11
7 Auburn Hills Avondale 3:30.98 3:26.06 2 2
1) John Ozerities 12 2) Noah Burton 10
3) James Saylor 12 4) Myles Wright 12
8 Coopersville 3:29.00 3:26.07 3 1
1) Brendan Howe 11 2) Andy Meyer 10
3) Logan Panetta 10 4) Alec Vankempen 11
9 Otsego 3:31.07 3:26.60 2
1) Alex Jirgens 12 2) Nick Kiel 10
3) Trey Pfeiffer 12 4) Cameron Neely 12
10 Zeeland West 3:28.45 3:26.95 4
1) Casey Brinks 10 2) Jason Tran 12
3) Sam Plaska 11 4) Grant Postma 12
11 Allendale 3:28.67 3:27.06 4
1) Nate Couturier 11 2) Angel Perez 8
3) Amos Raap 11 4) Camden Grigsby 12
12 St. Johns 3:27.82 3:27.35 4
1) Collin Nurenberg 12 2) Ryan Kramer 10
3) Jake Eaton 10 4) Steven Linton 10
13 East Grand Rapids 3:29.99 3:27.42 3
1) Charlie DeJonge 12 2) Matt Olgren 12
3) Erik Molenaar 12 4) Sean Lang 11
14 Byron Center 3:27.54 3:27.72 4
1) Travis Baker 11 2) Coby Babbs 10
3) Phil Sattler 12 4) John Sattler 12
15 Forest Hills Eastern 3:30.06 3:28.29 3
1) Caleb Smith 12 2) Will Blank 11
3) Chory Pope 12 4) Jacob Snyder 12
16 Clio 3:30.10 3:28.57 3
1) Brandon Davis 11 2) Shawn Stewart 12
3) Grant Bowdish 12 4) Liam Belill 12
17 Charlotte 3:33.08 3:29.53 2
1) Tyler Davis 11 2) Rodrigo Quintanilla 10
3) Justin Anderson 9 4) Michael Florian 12
18 Essexville Garber 3:28.85 3:30.28 3
1) Adam Bilodeau 11 2) Ben Yagiela 11
3) Alex Neering 12 4) Blake Oakes 11
19 Sparta 3:30.34 3:30.77 3
1) Kyle May 11 2) Shane Miedzielec 12
3) Christian Pangborn 12 4) Wyatt Williams 12
20 Cadillac 3:31.00 3:30.91 2
1) John Alberts 11 2) Austin Carlington 11
3) Trevor Thiebaut 12 4) Evan Lee 11
21 Grand Rapids Christian 3:29.10 3:31.20 3
1) Marcus James 12 2) Patrick Jonker 11
3) Benny Briseno 11 4) Noah Buteyn 12
22 Jackson Northwest 3:32.54 3:31.20 2
1) Dalton Feltman 11 2) James Klee 10
3) Rey McClurg 10 4) Noah Olmsted 12
23 Chelsea 3:35.04 3:36.03 2
1) James Biller 12 2) Ty Nelson 11
3) Jacob Stubbs 12 4) David Trimas 11
24 Detroit Denby 3:37.59 3:36.04 1
1) Sylvester Lewis 12 2) Kajuan Moody 11
3) Hakeem Weatherspoon 12 4) Keyon Scott 11
25 Harper Woods Chandler Park 3:44.57 3:40.07 1
1) Shemar Hutson 12 2) Domnic Smith 12
3) Zavonte Stephens 12 4) Demetrus Toney 11
Event 34 Girls D2 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D2: R 3:56.07 2000 Battle Creek Lakeview, Battle Creek Lakevi
J Johnson, A Hunt, A Graham, J Price
MHSAA: S 3:46.43 2004 Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor Pioneer
M Phillips, O Iyoha, K Moore, L Fortson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lansing Waverly 4:05.73 4:02.08 4 10
1) Taylor Manson 9 2) Teaghan Thomas 9
3) Anaiyah Brewer 10 4) Chante Roberts 12
2 Dearborn Divine Child 4:10.24 4:02.45 3 8
1) Erin Drabicki 12 2) Nicole Urbanick 12
3) Liz Mullen 12 4) Ellayna Iaquaniello 11
3 DeWitt 4:08.62 4:02.60 4 6
1) Jordan Lee 11 2) Hannah Stoll 12
3) Josie Yesmunt 12 4) Madison Slater 11
4 Grand Rapids South Christian 4:07.44 4:02.78 4 5
1) Haley Ritsema 11 2) Madeline VanderPloeg 12
3) Rachel George 12 4) Abbie Porter 10
5 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 4:09.16 4:03.80 4 4
1) Relay Team A 2)
6 Remus Chippewa Hills 4:07.69 4:03.87 4 3
1) Emonee' Anderson 11 2) Jennifer McNeal 10
3) Megan O'Neil 12 4) Nicole Snyder 10
7 Coopersville 4:11.68 4:04.05 3 2
1) Emma Owen 9 2) Peyton Helsen 10
3) Kate Huebner 11 4) Catrina Cornelius 12
8 Williamston 4:09.72 4:04.08 4 1
1) Sarah Schultz 11 2) Grace Lounsbury 9
3) Kelsie Hasse 10 4) Paige Dutcher 11
9 Chelsea 4:12.34 4:05.38 3
1) Victoria Collins 11 2) Laura McGrath 11
3) Teddy Reynolds 10 4) Sofia Gonzalez 12
10 Three Rivers 4:15.18 4:05.90 2
1) Alexis Thornton 12 2) Alicia Schmidtendorff 12
3) Alexis Herbert 11 4) Alexandria Mayer 10
11 Belding 4:12.27 4:06.74 3
1) Johanna McCully 9 2) MacKenzie Rode 11
3) McKenzie Breimayer 12 4) Monica Baylis 11
12 Bloomfield Hills Marian 4:15.82 4:07.04 2
1) Paige Pethick 9 2) Emily Balow 10
3) Maya Bulger 11 4) Brittany Gray 12
13 St. Johns 4:11.26 4:07.77 3
1) Lyndsay Pung 11 2) Emily Wohlfert 10
3) Anna Krumm 10 4) Karrigan Smith 11
14 East Grand Rapids 4:10.17 4:07.86 4
1) Emily Converse 10 2) Mackenzie Micho 12
3) Becca Solberg 11 4) Carolyn Williams 11
15 Saginaw Swan Valley 4:11.50 4:07.88 3
1) Lauren Huebner 10 2) Meghan DuRussel 9
3) Madi Kreiger 10 4) Chelsee Larsen 11
16 Grand Rapids Christian 4:09.08 4:08.17 4
1) Claire Brouwer 10 2) Sarah Brouwer 9
3) Ahmyere Hollingsworth 12 4) Katie Verhulst 11
17 Charlotte 4:13.80 4:09.16 2
1) Andrea Garza 12 2) Mikayla Skowronski 11
3) Valeri Osgood 11 4) Brianna Hasler 9
18 Mt. Pleasant 4:11.11 4:09.57 3
1) Lindsey DeFrain 11 2) Degen Gembarowski 12
3) Lindsey Hood 11 4) Whitney Taylor 9
19 Warren Regina 4:16.09 4:09.72 2
1) Cassie Bloch 12 2) Teresa Diehl 10
3) Marissa Lesch 11 4) Elizabeth Bloch 12
20 Algonac 4:15.53 4:10.51 2
1) Shelby Mauchline 12 2) Katie Kracht 11
3) Lilian Hinkle 12 4) Lindsey Trebilcock 11
21 Ludington 4:12.58 4:12.23 3
1) Madalyn Flewelling 11 2) Emily Edel 11
3) Katie Biggs 11 4) Lauren Biggs 9
22 Plainwell 4:16.63 4:12.56 1
1) Makenzie Evers 12 2) Mykayla Lutz 11
3) Brooke Pell 11 4) Emma Seiler 10
23 South Lyon East 4:15.65 4:18.46 2
1) Kyleigh Marshall 11 2) Erin O'Donnel 11
3) Erica Slawski 11 4) Emily DeBono 12
24 Caro 4:17.00 4:19.67 1
1) Relay Team A 2)
25 St. Clair Shores South Lake 4:27.13 4:30.44 1
1) Cassandra Kury 9 2) Lia Korzeniewski 9
3) Lauren Dandurand 11 4) Arrielle Howard 10
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Remus Chippewa Hills 34 2) Lansing Waverly 31
3) Spring Lake 28 3) DeWitt 28
5) Flint Southwestern Academy 27.50 6) Dearborn Divine Child 26
7) Lansing Sexton 25 8) Forest Hills Eastern 24
9) Zeeland East 23 10) Detroit Country Day 22
10) Eaton Rapids 22 12) East Grand Rapids 21
13) Ionia 20 14) Haslett 19
14) Ludington 19 16) Grand Rapids Christian 18
17) Marine City 15 18) Battle Creek Harper Creek 14
18) Hudsonville Unity Christia 14 18) Grand Rapids South Christ 14
21) St. Johns 13 21) Saginaw Swan Valley 13
21) Sparta 13 21) Carleton Airport 13
25) Grand Rapids Forest Hills 11.50 26) Mt Morris-EA Johnson 10
26) Charlotte 10 28) Warren Regina 9
29) Essexville Garber 8 29) Middleville Thornapple-Ke 8
29) Paw Paw 8 29) Niles 8
29) Armada 8 34) Mason 7
34) Coopersville 7 36) Hamilton 6
37) Williamston 5 37) Marshall 5
37) Owosso 5 37) Three Rivers 5
41) Midland Bullock Creek 4 41) Cedar Springs 4
41) Dowagiac Union 4 41) Belding 4
45) Parchment 3 45) Petoskey 3
45) Grand Rapids Catholic Cent 3 45) B. Hills Cranbrook-Kingsw 3
45) Imlay City 3 50) St. Joseph 2.50
51) Gaylord 2 51) Wyoming Godwin Heights 2
51) Benton Harbor 2 54) Livonia Clarenceville 1.50
55) Yale 1 55) Harper Woods Chandler Par 1
55) Zeeland West 1 55) Otsego 1
55) Chelsea 1
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Zeeland West 50 2) Auburn Hills Avondale 40
3) Byron Center 38 4) Orchard Lake St Marys Pre 24
5) Lansing Waverly 23 5) Melvindale 23
7) Mason 19 7) Williamston 19
9) Coldwater 18 10) Algonac 16
10) Coopersville 16 12) Clio 15
13) Essexville Garber 14 13) Linden 14
15) Lansing Sexton 13 16) Croswell Lexington 12
16) Zeeland East 12 18) Dearborn Divine Child 11.50
19) DeWitt 11 19) Allendale 11
19) St. Clair 11 22) Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10
22) Owosso 10 22) Stevensville Lakeshore 10
22) Cedar Springs 10 22) Saginaw 10
22) Grand Rapids Christian 10 28) Milan 9.50
29) St. Joseph 9 29) Three Rivers 9
31) Haslett 8 31) Richland Gull Lake 8
31) Wyoming Kelloggsville 8 31) Chelsea 8
31) Detroit Country Day 8 36) Saginaw Swan Valley 7
37) Holland Christian 6.50 38) Eaton Rapids 6
38) East Grand Rapids 6 38) St. Johns 6
38) Saginaw Arthur Hill 6 38) Dowagiac Union 6
38) Adrian 6 44) North Branch 5
44) Plainwell 5 44) Paw Paw 5
44) Harper Woods Chandler Park 5 44) Marine City 5
49) South Haven 4.50 50) Livonia Clarenceville 4
50) Marshall 4 50) Forest Hills Eastern 4
50) Lakewood 4 54) Mt. Pleasant 3
54) Hamilton 3 54) Middleville Thornapple-Ke 3
54) Niles 3 54) Sparta 3
54) South Lyon East 3 60) Flint Southwestern Academ 2
60) Fruitport 2 60) Sturgis 2
60) Charlotte 2 64) Riverview Community 1
64) Romulus 1 64) Ogemaw Heights 1
64) Monroe Jefferson 1
Event 1 Boys D3 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
D3: R 187-01 2013 Evan Hartman, Niles Brandywine
MHSAA: S 210-01 2012 Cullen Prena, Walled Lake Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Schauer 12 Laingsburg 172-08 10
2 Clay Walderzak 12 Standish Ste 171-10 8
3 Kevin Bouchard 12 Whitmore Lake 166-08 6
4 Presley Kellogg 12 Michigan Center 157-09 5
5 Tony Trumbull 11 Adrian Madison 148-00 4
6 Ryan Ranes 11 Galesburg-August 147-05 3
7 Marc Stid 12 Dansville 146-04 2
8 Ian Reagin 12 Marlette 143-11 1
9 Joshua Coston 11 Carson City 139-05
10 Kaine Sturgeon 12 Sanford Meridian 138-07
11 Tim Smith 11 Benzie Central 130-04
12 Eric Toledo 11 Bronson 129-09
13 Eldon Graham 12 Hesperia 127-02
13 Evan Cross 12 Union City 127-02
15 Aaron Whaley 11 Benzie Central 123-10
16 Aaron Szymkowiak 12 Reese 121-07
17 Mitchell Stanitzek 12 GR West Catholic 116-06
18 Arimus McKinney 12 Warren Mich Col 108-02
19 Jacob Evilsizer 12 Clintondale 106-02
-- Carl Myers 10 GR West Catholic ND
-- Royce Houthoofd 11 Saginaw Valley L ND
Event 2 Girls D3 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
D3: R 158-03 2001 Becky Breisch, Edwardsburg
MHSAA: S 159-05 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Molly Franke 12 Kingsley 122-11 10
2 Hannah Dunham 11 Dansville 122-03 8
3 Kayti Hawkins 11 Quincy 121-01 6
4 Maggie Smith 11 Kazoo Hackett 117-05 5
5 Cassidy Linton 12 Standish Ste 116-01 4
6 Kayla Deering 12 E-P-Bay Port Lak 116-00 3
7 Lauren Allen 12 Stockbridge 114-04 2
8 Keri Frahm 10 Frankenmuth 111-08 1
9 McKenna Lynch 12 Grass Lake 111-04
10 Nikole Sargent 10 Flint Powers 109-04
11 Nicole Ignasiak 11 Macomb Lutheran 109-00
12 Sadie Guernsey 12 Saranac 108-11
13 Kennedi McKellar 12 Sanford Meridian 105-01
14 Lydia Patterson 12 Suttons Bay 104-07
15 Olivia Ricketts 11 V Maple Valley 99-06
16 Kendra Dreyer 12 Kent City 98-09
17 Nicky McAvoy 11 Laingsburg 98-04
18 Ataya Kailing 10 Morley-Stanwood 96-09
19 Alana Thayer 11 Hillsdale 95-08
20 Haley Fischman 12 Lansing Catholic 93-06
21 Emily Couture 11 Clinton 93-01
22 Darcie Marion 12 Adrian Madison 90-09
23 Monica Edick 11 Schoolcraft 85-04
24 Holly Whelan 12 Hesperia 82-07
25 Hannah Hentgen 11 Macomb Lutheran 79-01
26 Mary Ware 11 Leroy-Pine Rvr 1
Event 3 Boys D3 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
D3: R 16-00 2011 Isaac Austin, Kent City
MHSAA: S 16-06 1997 Paul Terek, Livonia Franklin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jacob Battani 10 Almont 13-09.00 10
2 Chase Field 10 Clare J13-09.00 8
3 Austin Rathburn 12 Manchester J13-09.00 6
4 Neal Malackowski 12 Schoolcraft J13-09.00 5
5 Nate Fasbender 10 Reed City 13-03.00 4
6 Joe Gray 10 Hanover-Horton J13-03.00 3
7 Triston Albert 11 Kent City J13-03.00 2
8 Hayden Faber 12 Ida J13-03.00 1
9 Zach Widener 11 Kent City 12-09.00
10 Kaine Linstrom 12 Mason County C 12-03.00
10 Tanner Wascher 12 Pinconning 12-03.00
12 Ben Turner 11 Olivet 11-09.00
12 Zach Stadnika 10 Macomb Lutheran 11-09.00
12 Mitchell Jurek 12 Saginaw Nouvel 11-09.00
12 Brandon Seitz 12 Kingsley 11-09.00
12 Brady Mills 12 Delton-Kellogg 11-09.00
12 Jonathon Follebout 12 Hemlock 11-09.00
18 Andrew Fechter 10 Lake City 11-03.00
18 Daniel Waterman 10 Constantine 11-03.00
-- Trevor Smith 9 Macomb Lutheran NH
-- Trey Waagen 11 Hanover-Horton NH
-- Paul Livermore 10 Capac NH
Event 4 Girls D3 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
D3: R 12-00 2005 Katie Shaw, Lakeview
MHSAA: S 13-00 2009 Sarah Birkmeier, Rockford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kenzie Wieber 12 Pewamo-Westphali 11-06.00 10
2 Kasey Staley 9 Farwell 11-03.00 8
3 Stephanie Lambeth 11 Frankenmuth 10-06.00 6
4 Sasha Platte 12 Pewamo-Westphali J10-06.00 5
5 Sara Goetz 12 Blissfield J10-06.00 4
6 LaTonya Wilson 12 Vassar 10-00.00 3
7 Taylor Brooks 12 Sanford Meridian J10-00.00 2
8 Heather Beecher 10 Gladwin J10-00.00 1
9 Kassidy Blough 11 East Jackson 9-06.00
9 Kelsey Mussio 9 AA Greenhills 9-06.00
9 Ainhoa Olisagasti 10 Hartford 9-06.00
12 Sarah Bellinger 10 Shepherd 9-00.00
12 Erin Feist 9 GR West Catholic 9-00.00
12 Lauren Nowosatka 10 Saginaw Nouvel 9-00.00
12 McKenzie Garver 12 Farwell 9-00.00
12 Taylor Sumner 10 Addison 9-00.00
17 Emily Weir 10 Macomb Lutheran 8-06.00
17 Abby O'Rourke 10 GR West Catholic 8-06.00
17 Sidney McLeod 11 Boyne City 8-06.00
17 Samantha Beck 11 Macomb Lutheran 8-06.00
17 Cristal Luviano-Rodrigue 12 Bronson 8-06.00
-- Britney Carnagie 9 Macomb Lutheran NH
-- Shannon Richardson 12 Hanover-Horton NH
Event 5 Boys D3 Shot Put
=======================================================================
D3: R 63-09.50 2009 Zack Hill, Allendale
MHSAA: S 64-00.50 1999 Todd (TJ) Duckett, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jonathan Williams 12 Berrien Springs 56-00.00 10
2 Clay Walderzak 12 Standish Ste 54-07.75 8
3 Presley Kellogg 12 Michigan Center 53-02.00 6
4 Marc Stid 12 Dansville 52-05.75 5
5 Tony Trumbull 11 Adrian Madison 51-11.75 4
6 Michael Frahm 12 Frankenmuth 51-09.25 3
7 Ryan Ranes 11 Galesburg-August 51-05.50 2
8 Trevor Bacon 11 Lakeview (Lkvw) 49-01.50 1
9 Derek Smith 12 Pewamo-Westphali 49-00.00
9 Carl Myers 10 GR West Catholic 49-00.00
11 Christian Jermeay 12 Jonesville 48-09.00
12 Michael Schauer 12 Laingsburg 48-08.00
13 Matthew Maynard 12 Lawton 48-03.50
14 Jonathan Scouten 11 Jackson Lumen 46-07.00
15 Tim Smith 11 Benzie Central 45-10.00
16 Dylan Allard 12 Lake City 44-06.50
17 Ian Reagin 12 Marlette 44-04.00
18 Robi Stuart 9 Saginaw Nouvel 42-02.50
19 Jacob Evilsizer 12 Clintondale 41-05.50
20 Zachary Amsdill 12 Clinton 40-10.00
21 Ryan Prescott 11 Whittemore Pres 40-06.50
-- Ben Wildeboer 11 Kent City ND
Event 6 Girls D3 Shot Put
=======================================================================
D3: R 46-09 2001 Becky Breisch, Edwardsburg
MHSAA: S 48-09.75 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kayla Deering 12 E-P-Bay Port Lak 44-11.00 10
2 Nikole Sargent 10 Flint Powers 41-03.00 8
3 Cali McLean 11 Watervliet 39-03.50 6
4 Nicole Ignasiak 11 Macomb Lutheran 38-03.75 5
5 Sarah Roethlisberger 11 Shepherd 36-07.00 4
6 Hannah Dunham 11 Dansville J36-07.00 3
7 Darcie Marion 12 Adrian Madison 36-05.50 2
8 Kendra Dreyer 12 Kent City J36-05.50 1
9 Maggie Smith 11 Kazoo Hackett 35-02.50
10 Haley Hudson 12 Adrian Madison 34-11.00
11 Taylor Smith 12 Carrollton 34-10.50
12 Holly Whelan 12 Hesperia 34-10.00
13 Sarah Janson 11 Frankenmuth 34-09.50
14 MaKayla Kaser 10 Blissfield 34-08.50
14 Kora Dreffs 12 AA Gabriel Richa 34-08.50
16 Kayla Gillespie 10 Berrien Springs 34-05.75
17 Jessica Marvin 9 Byron 34-00.00
18 Hannah Hentgen 11 Macomb Lutheran 33-11.50
19 Alyson Sprang 12 Michigan Center 33-09.50
20 Chelsea Palmer 10 Brooklyn Columbi 33-07.50
21 Manon Lutzke 9 Benzie Central 32-05.50
22 Sadie Guernsey 12 Saranac 32-03.50
23 Mary Ware 11 Leroy-Pine Rvr 32-02.50
24 Molly Franke 12 Kingsley 31-10.00
25 Keri Frahm 10 Frankenmuth 31-07.50
26 Ashley Bunton 11 Gladwin 30-00.00
Event 7 Boys D3 High Jump
=======================================================================
D3: R 7-00 2005 Andrew Dodson, Frankenmuth
MHSAA: S 7-01 1989 John Payment, Brimley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Quincy Collings 11 Hopkins 6-09.00 10
2 Nate McKeown 10 Hesperia 6-08.00 8
3 Kevin Karner 12 Dundee 6-06.00 6
4 Travis Vuich 11 Monroe SMCC J6-06.00 5
5 Luke Meyer 12 Addison 6-05.00 4
6 Alec Craig 11 Schoolcraft 6-04.00 3
7 Danny Johnson 12 Detroit PEC 6-02.00 1.50
7 Tanner Touchtone 12 Farwell 6-02.00 1.50
9 Corey Redman 11 Boyne City J6-02.00
9 Toren Sanchez 12 Shepherd J6-02.00
11 Nathan Strejcek 11 Mason County C 6-00.00
11 Jordan Alger 11 Bronson 6-00.00
11 Aaron Whaley 11 Benzie Central 6-00.00
11 Adam Wickham 12 Laingsburg 6-00.00
11 Tyler Bannerman 11 East Jackson 6-00.00
16 Logan Miller 12 Quincy 5-10.00
16 Ed Norvell 12 Clintondale 5-10.00
16 Alex Klemm 10 Macomb Lutheran 5-10.00
-- Pat Baldwin 11 GR West Catholic NH
-- Tim Warner 12 Almont NH
-- Andrew Gomez 12 Almont NH
-- Andrew Frazier 12 Burton-Bendl NH
Event 8 Girls D3 High Jump
=======================================================================
D3: R 5-06 2008 Jasmine Thomas, Flint Hamady
MHSAA: S 5-11.25 1980 Ellie Hayden, Capac
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sydney Bronner 11 Frankenmuth 5-06.00R 10
2 Hailey Nielsen 10 Jonesville 5-03.00 8
3 Hope Potgiesser 11 Lawton 5-02.00 5.50
3 Holly Toliver 12 Berrien Springs 5-02.00 5.50
5 Lexi Merchant 12 Laingsburg J5-02.00 4
6 Kristin Freeman 11 Macomb Lutheran J5-02.00 3
7 Reyna Frost 11 Reese 5-00.00 1
7 Cassie Ford 10 GR West Catholic 5-00.00 1
7 Michelle Kelsey 12 Leroy-Pine Rvr 5-00.00 1
10 Kylie Mount 10 Mason County C J5-00.00
10 Jennie Gottardo 11 Hart J5-00.00
12 Samantha Manschesky 12 Whitmore Lake 4-09.00
12 Sarah DeVries 10 GR NorthPointe 4-09.00
12 Heidi Gartley 12 Union City 4-09.00
12 Mikala Wooton 10 Roscommon 4-09.00
12 Madeline Boss 11 Charlevoix 4-09.00
12 Taylor Withrow 12 Manchester 4-09.00
12 Gabrielle Kolm 9 Durand 4-09.00
12 liz Moak 11 Montague 4-09.00
12 Natalie Zauel 9 Macomb Lutheran 4-09.00
Event 9 Boys D3 Long Jump
============================================================================
D3: R 23-07 2004 Demea Carter, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: S 24-01 2009 Jeff Kline, Flushing
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Austin Hawkins 11 Hillsdale 22-03.50 2.7 10
2 Drake Boomer 11 Lakeview (Lkvw) 22-00.00 +0.0 8
3 Danny Johnson 12 Detroit PEC 21-03.75 +0.0 6
4 Jacob Wenzlick 12 Sanford Meridian 21-03.25 2.8 5
5 Travis Young 11 Chesaning 20-10.50 1.3 4
6 Blake Reyes 12 Ithaca 20-08.00 1.6 3
7 Nick Swore 12 GR NorthPointe 20-04.75 +0.0 2
8 Cole Franks 11 Laingsburg 20-04.00 1.4 1
9 Theo Boyd 11 Vandercook Lake 20-03.00 1.9
10 Lavelle Griffin 12 Dtr Consortium 20-00.25 +0.0
11 Carter Hanson 12 Suttons Bay 19-10.75 +0.0
12 Miles McFarland 9 Standish Ste 19-09.00 +0.0
13 Brandon Middaugh 11 Saranac 19-07.75 0.9
14 Tim Moore 10 Flint Hamady 19-06.50 2.7
15 Andrew Duckett 11 Niles Brandywine 19-03.00 1.5
15 Ryan Sullivan 12 Saginaw Nouvel 19-03.00 +0.0
17 Derek Bearden 11 Jonesville 18-09.00 2.6
18 Malik Meadows 12 Wyoming Lee 18-08.50 1.9
19 Brian Noirot 11 Charlevoix 18-07.25 2.2
20 Noah Poore 10 Clinton 18-07.00 1.3
21 Noah Martin 11 Monroe SMCC 18-06.00 1.2
22 Blake Ruppal 11 Vassar 18-04.00 1.3
-- Quincy Collings 11 Hopkins ND NWI
-- Nathan Anders 12 Niles Brandywine ND NWI
Event 10 Girls D3 Long Jump
============================================================================
D3: R 18-06.50 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
MHSAA: S 19-08 1989 Trinette Johnson, Detroit Cass Tech
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kaniya Weatherspoon 11 Napoleon 17-04.50 +0.0 10
2 Hailey Nielsen 10 Jonesville 17-04.00 9.2 8
3 Julia Forbes 10 Hopkins 17-01.75 +0.0 6
4 Hayley Walkowski 12 Olivet 16-11.50 2.3 5
5 Abby Christmas 10 Montague 16-09.50 2.0 4
6 Betsy Arens 12 Pewamo-Westphali 16-09.25 0.7 3
7 Brianne Draper 12 Ithaca 16-07.25 +0.0 2
8 Renee Miller 9 Marlette 16-04.75 +0.0 1
9 Kelsey Walkowski 12 Olivet 16-04.00 1.8
10 Cadi Palmreuter 12 Frankenmuth 16-01.00 2.1
11 Chelsea Byrd 11 Bangor 15-09.50 0.5
12 Stephanie Lambeth 11 Frankenmuth 15-09.25 1.3
13 Kelsey Graham 10 Kingsley 15-08.25 1.2
14 Haley Cross 10 Marlette 15-08.00 1.9
15 Katrina Tovar 11 Sandusky 15-07.00 1.3
16 Addie Pickleman 11 Saginaw Valley L 15-06.50 1.5
17 Erica Sheahan 10 Ithaca 15-06.00 1.9
18 Paige Stark 11 Erie Mason 15-05.25 1.7
19 Haley Wehner 11 Saginaw Valley L 15-03.50 0.5
20 Laxia Bohannon 12 Flint Beecher 15-03.00 5.8
21 Rayona Hart-Wilson 11 Coloma 15-00.50 +0.0
22 Donna Jean Eschenbacher 9 Beaverton 15-00.00 1.0
23 Lauren Patterson 12 Monroe SMCC 14-11.50 0.8
24 Ashtyn Snyder 10 Shepherd 14-09.75 2.1
25 Layne Slominski 10 Hemlock 14-08.25 1.0
26 Makayla Cook 11 GR NorthPointe 14-06.75 1.2
27 Madeline Boss 11 Charlevoix 14-03.00 +0.0
28 Emily Matkin 11 Macomb Lutheran 14-01.50 3.0
-- Emily Cacavas 11 Macomb Lutheran ND NWI
Event 11 Boys D3 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D3: R 7:49.83 2006 Williamston, Williamston
D Ash, T Sharp, D Nix, C Pankow
MHSAA: S 7:41.27 2004 Saline, Saline
N Atzinger, D Voss, C Bishop, A Muhs
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jackson Lumen Christi 7:57.87 2 10
1) Karl Berkemeier 12 2) Patrick Soltis 12
3) Keaton Coffman 12 4) Patrick Ludlow 11
2 Mason County Central 8:03.91 2 8
1) Drew Griffis 11 2) John Trivisonno 11
3) Zac Benham 10 4) Chase Barnett 12
3 Hanover-Horton 8:04.78 2 6
1) Brennan Burk 10 2) Dakota Yeaster 11
3) Austin Shephard 10 4) Lucas Crisanti 11
4 Charlevoix 8:07.60 2 5
1) Jackson Buday 12 2) Justin Pearl 12
3) Tristen Rudolph 12 4) Nicholas Plude 11
5 Holland Black River 8:07.78 2 4
1) Zack Schreur 11 2) Taylor Mitchell 12
3) Joseph Britt 11 4) Brenden Jones 10
6 Standish Sterling 8:09.24 2 3
1) Jim Cousins 12 2) Ben Lentz 12
3) Jeff Schlicker 12 4) Jordan Wells 10
7 Jonesville 8:09.44 2 2
1) Nick Font 12 2) Travis Sutton 11
3) Kiehl Smith 10 4) Ethan Lowry 12
8 St. Louis 8:11.88 2 1
1) Parker Morris 11 2) Connor Pilmore 12
3) Zack Ross 12 4) Collin Shaw 12
9 Hesperia 8:14.48 1
1) Damien Halverson 11 2) Kyle Venne 9
3) Arik LaFave 10 4) Austin Kleiner 12
10 Hillsdale 8:16.64 2
1) Brock Eves 10 2) Aaron Smith 10
3) Bryce Beilfuss 10 4) Zach Hardway 12
11 Tawas City 8:17.29 2
1) Luke Wiltse 12 2) Kaden Mckinley 11
3) Noah Vanderveen 11 4) Dakota Rupp 9
12 Benzie Central 8:17.84 1
1) Jake Williams 10 2) Brayden Huddleston 9
3) Noah Robotham 10 4) Zane Brooks 11
13 Watervliet 8:18.91 1
1) Garrison Muth 11 2) Michael Foote 12
3) Jobe Kerr 9 4) Brendan Daly 10
14 Stockbridge 8:18.97 2
1) Nate Baird 10 2) Kaleb Losey 11
3) Mitch Lilley 11 4) Austin Fillmore 11
15 Saranac 8:20.42 2
1) Greg Shaffer 12 2) Drew Young 11
3) Brendan Klynstra 11 4) Aaron Sluiter 11
16 Schoolcraft 8:21.13 2
1) Zach Wehner 12 2) Jack Bensley 12
3) Steven Rantz 9 4) Matt Ring 10
17 Frankenmuth 8:22.63 1
1) Kyle Schmitzer 10 2) Josh Pendleton 12
3) Riley Fassezke 11 4) Matt Hinds 12
18 Adrian Madison 8:25.20 1
1) Christopher Kangas 11 2) Jarod Evans 10
3) Matt Pape 11 4) Isiah Wyatt-Young 9
19 Laingsburg 8:25.51 2
1) Jacob Danek 10 2) Ian Stewart 11
3) Jordan Ransom 12 4) Jacob Rouse 10
20 Pewamo-Westphalia 8:25.61 1
1) Zach Schafer 11 2) Caleb Barker 11
3) Tanner Droste 12 4) Brock Simon 9
21 Reese 8:36.34 1
1) Caleb Gorde 12 2) Austin Lyle 10
3) Mitchell Ackerman 11 4) Nate Arnold 11
22 Lansing Catholic 8:38.36 2
1) Nick Kelsey 12 2) Ben Rentz 12
3) Keenan Rebera 11 4) Jeffery Lorencen 11
23 Ida 8:39.27 2
1) Jarrod Sawasky 12 2) Joe Vicari 10
3) Cody Dixon 12 4) Garrett Madden 12
24 Macomb Lutheran North 8:45.39 1
1) Jacob Miller 11 2) Alex Kepreos 9
3) Jonah Taykowski 12 4) Dave Halvorson 12
25 Madison Heights Madison 9:11.17 1
1) Matt Crews 11 2) Jalen Barbee 12
3) Anthony Love 11 4) Josh Jones 10
Event 12 Girls D3 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D3: R 9:22.71 2011 Benzie Central, Benzie Central
B Cutler, T Nye, M Carnegie, T Warsecke
MHSAA: S 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South
K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meyer
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shepherd 9:30.22 2 10
1) Rachel Mathers 9 2) Kylie Hutchinson 9
3) Taylor Thrush 11 4) Katelyn Hutchinson 9
2 Charlevoix 9:34.57 2 8
1) Cora Taylor 12 2) Madeline Boss 11
3) Amber Way 11 4) Caroline Boss 12
3 Flint Powers Catholic 9:39.58 2 6
1) Taylor Ovadek 12 2) Kayelin Mazur 12
3) Julia Vanitvelt 9 4) Sarah DeDolph 10
4 Grandville Calvin Christian 9:40.91 2 5
1) Emma Augustyn 12 2) Jennifer Bos 11
3) Keerstyn Bonner 11 4) Emma Doorn 11
5 Bath 9:42.71 2 4
1) Tessa Hosford 9 2) Kwyn Trevino 12
3) Faith Brown 10 4) Annie Fanta 11
6 Benzie Central 9:44.96 2 3
1) Olivia Brian 9 2) Morgan Burch 9
3) Bryce Cutler 12 4) Stephanie Schaub 10
7 Ithaca 9:46.78 2 2
1) Courtney Allen 9 2) Kurstin Kalisek 10
3) Alyssa Mankey 10 4) Blaire Showers 10
8 Pewamo-Westphalia 9:48.90 2 1
1) Betsy Arens 12 2) Emma Arens 10
3) Emily Kramer 11 4) Olivia Nurenberg 9
9 Perry 9:57.87 2
1) Abby Dollar 10 2) Katie Figueras 10
3) Samantha Hahn 12 4) Alicia Tomlin 12
10 Hopkins 10:00.10 2
1) Josie Freybler 10 2) Claire Schwartz 12
3) Kennedy Miedema 11 4) Rebecca McKenzie 12
11 Hart 10:01.92 2
1) Sierra Albus 9 2) Maddie Hodges 11
3) Sabrina Smith 12 4) Jennie Gottardo 11
12 Jackson Lumen Christi 10:02.66 2
1) Caitlin Clark 11 2) Aubrey Penn 11
3) Emily Yoxheimer 11 4) Jensen McEldowney 10
13 St. Louis 10:02.68 2
1) Mallory Munderloh 11 2) Amanda Bajena 12
3) Sophia Bradley 11 4) Hannah Davis 12
14 Union City 10:04.75 1
1) Katie Birch 12 2) Rachel Sutherland 12
3) Haley McIntosh 9 4) Cassie Thorpe 9
15 Adrian Madison 10:07.62 2
1) Delaney Stersic 9 2) Callie Halsey 9
3) Megan McTaggart 11 4) Megan Rosales 9
16 Napoleon 10:10.56 2
1) McKenzie Smoyer 10 2) Miranda Hamman 11
3) Alaina Albert 11 4) Tessa Staggemeier 11
17 Lansing Catholic 10:13.63 1
1) Josephine Brown 11 2) Mary Delaney 11
3) Amy Hicks 11 4) Reagan Vorce 10
18 Schoolcraft 10:24.61 1
1) Kelsey Broekema 12 2) Livi Pelton 10
3) Lindsay Johnson 9 4) Arin Winn 9
19 Macomb Lutheran North 10:25.66 1
1) Alana Patterson 9 2) Briana Weglarz 10
3) Jenna Cundy 11 4) Jenna Briney 11
20 Erie Mason 10:26.16 1
1) Sophie Bates 10 2) McKenna Mathis 12
3) Natalie Hempel 12 4) Nicole Poca 12
21 Whitmore Lake 10:27.70 1
1) Audrey Lama 9 2) Callie McCann 9
3) Lani Hennings 12 4) Liz Demond 9
22 Sandusky 10:28.14 1
1) Erin Campbell 11 2) Samantha Orchard 10
3) Gabbie Martino 12 4) Crystal Tovar 9
23 Mason County Central 10:39.10 1
1) Chloe Kimes 10 2) Leta Larsen 10
3) Jordyn Sanders 10 4) Lindsay Larsen 12
24 Kalamazoo Hackett 10:49.06 1
1) Robin DeClercq 11 2) Maggie Benjamin 11
3) Allie Buday 9 4) Abbie Takacs 10
25 Clare 10:52.83 1
1) Robyn Stanley 12 2) Makenzie Harmon 9
3) Madison McPhee 10 4) Holly Pummell 9
26 Bishop Foley 11:23.14 1
1) Toni Marie Catalan 10 2) Mackenzie Horwath 11
3) Emily Rapp 11 4) Katie Bromm 11
-- Harbor Springs DQ 2
1) Charlotte Cullip 11 2) Claire Fleming 10
3) Abby Detmar 11 4) Kyra LaRue 11
Event 13 Boys D3 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
D3: R 14.30 2003 Derrick Cook, Muskegon Oakridge
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sam Bielecki 12 Macomb Lutheran 15.10Q 0.3 4
2 Emerson Carter 12 Berrien Springs 15.24Q 0.9 2
3 Josh Harris 11 New Haven 15.25Q 0.9 1
4 Brandon Johnson 12 Hartford 15.50Q 0.1 3
5 Andrew Duckett 11 Niles Brandywine 15.12q 0.3 4
6 Ethan Apsey 12 Hemlock 15.48q 0.9 1
7 Ricky Butler 11 Saginaw Valley L 15.55q 0.9 2
8 Brian Stearns 12 Frankenmuth 15.55q 0.1 3
9 Kolmarge Harris 11 Laingsburg 15.63 0.9 2
10 Mitchell Stanitzek 12 GR West Catholic 15.68 0.3 4
11 Devon Phillips 12 Onsted 15.73 0.9 1
12 Nathan Anders 12 Niles Brandywine 15.75 0.1 3
13 Andrew Storm 10 Marlette 15.82 0.1 3
14 Joseph Mckeown 12 Hesperia 15.96 0.9 2
15 David Raymond 10 Lake City 16.08 0.9 1
15 Christian Lambeth 12 Frankenmuth 16.08 0.3 4
17 Ethan Crawford 12 Leroy-Pine Rvr 16.31 0.1 3
18 Jarid Lueck 12 Kingsley 16.46 0.3 4
19 Cole Curl 11 Michigan Center 16.51 0.9 1
20 Dave Bancuk 12 GR West Catholic 16.60 0.9 1
21 Kyle Keffer 11 Dundee 16.64 0.9 2
22 Joey Trohimczyk 10 Allen Park Cabri 16.65 0.1 3
23 Zack Hockaday 11 Hanover-Horton 16.65 0.9 2
24 Kalvin Lentz 12 Tawas City 17.11 0.3 4
25 Chance Neihouse 12 Byron 17.23 0.9 1
Event 13 Boys D3 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
D3: R 14.30 2003 Derrick Cook, Muskegon Oakridge
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Josh Harris 11 New Haven 14.96 0.5 10
2 Emerson Carter 12 Berrien Springs 15.01 0.5 8
3 Sam Bielecki 12 Macomb Lutheran 15.04 0.5 6
4 Andrew Duckett 11 Niles Brandywine 15.16 0.5 5
5 Ricky Butler 11 Saginaw Valley L 15.28 0.5 4
6 Brian Stearns 12 Frankenmuth 15.34 0.5 3
7 Brandon Johnson 12 Hartford 15.35 0.5 2
8 Ethan Apsey 12 Hemlock 15.37 0.5 1
Event 14 Girls D3 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
D3: R 13.84 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
MHSAA: S 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kylie Hicks 12 Boyne City 15.50Q 0.9 2
2 Sydney Bronner 11 Frankenmuth 15.76Q 0.9 1
3 Kylie Mount 10 Mason County C 15.87Q 0.6 3
4 Kelsey Schmitz 12 Pewamo-Westphali 16.46q 0.6 3
5 Lauren Zeerip 12 Hesperia 16.51q 0.6 3
6 Katrina Tovar 11 Sandusky 16.53q 0.9 2
7 Erica Halick 11 Laingsburg 16.61q 0.9 1
8 Sophia Prokos 11 Michigan Center 16.72q 0.9 1
9 Tara Rule 12 Hanover-Horton 16.83 0.9 2
10 Makenzie Steele 9 Macomb Lutheran 16.88 0.6 3
11 Regan McNutt 12 Onsted 16.89 0.9 2
12 Hanna Price 10 Reed City 16.91 0.6 3
13 Taylor Sumner 10 Addison 16.93 0.9 1
14 Emma Schafer 10 Pewamo-Westphali 16.98 0.9 2
15 Hannah Cain 10 Berrien Springs 17.01 0.6 3
16 Melissa McNamara 11 Constantine 17.10 0.9 2
17 Katie Rowbotham 9 East Jordan 17.10 0.9 1
18 Kaitlyn Arens 10 Gville Calvin Ch 17.37 0.9 2
19 Dana Kass 11 Ravenna 17.58 0.6 3
20 Elisabeth Betz 11 Blissfield 17.59 0.6 3
21 Layne Slominski 10 Hemlock 17.60 0.9 1
22 Kaitlin Tindall 12 Manchester 17.88 0.9 1
23 Britney Carnagie 9 Macomb Lutheran 17.90 0.9 2
Event 14 Girls D3 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
D3: R 13.84 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
MHSAA: S 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sydney Bronner 11 Frankenmuth 15.08 0.6 10
2 Kylie Hicks 12 Boyne City 15.13 0.6 8
3 Kylie Mount 10 Mason County C 15.66 0.6 6
4 Kelsey Schmitz 12 Pewamo-Westphali 15.83 0.6 5
5 Erica Halick 11 Laingsburg 16.31 0.6 4
6 Lauren Zeerip 12 Hesperia 16.45 0.6 3
7 Katrina Tovar 11 Sandusky 16.47 0.6 2
8 Sophia Prokos 11 Michigan Center 17.14 0.6 1
Event 15 Boys D3 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D3: R 10.76 2003 Kim Thompson, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aaron Watson 11 Union City 11.05Q 0.9 1
2 Lasavian Majewski 11 GR West Catholic 11.17Q 0.9 2
3 Mathew Sexton 10 Clinton 11.40Q 1.0 3
4 Landon Lyons 11 Carrollton 11.07q 0.9 1
5 Javon Perry 12 Detroit Communit 11.14q 0.9 1
6 Tyler Hendricks 12 Saginaw Nouvel 11.17q 0.9 2
7 Dillon Brooks 12 Perry 11.25q 0.9 1
8 Chase Martin 10 Olivet 11.33q 0.9 2
9 Brock Thumm 12 Watervliet 11.34 0.9 1
10 Thais Grays 12 Elk Rapids 11.41 1.0 3
11 Carter Hanson 12 Suttons Bay 11.42 1.0 3
12 Cedric Moten 11 Flint Beecher 11.42 0.9 2
13 Taveon Hicks 10 Clintondale 11.45 1.0 3
14 Martez Bonner 12 Detroit Communit 11.47 0.9 2
15 Kwami Adoboe-Herrera 11 AA Gabriel Richa 11.48 0.9 1
16 Jimmy Felske 11 Hillsdale 11.55 1.0 3
17 Michael Morrison 11 Marlette 11.58 0.9 2
18 Matt Kloska 11 GR West Catholic 11.71 0.9 1
19 Cole Gingrich 11 Leroy-Pine Rvr 11.72 1.0 3
20 Demetri Trice 12 Gladwin 11.74 0.9 2
Event 15 Boys D3 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D3: R 10.76 2003 Kim Thompson, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Aaron Watson 11 Union City 10.90 +0.0 10
2 Landon Lyons 11 Carrollton 11.05 +0.0 8
3 Javon Perry 12 Detroit Communit 11.12 +0.0 6
4 Dillon Brooks 12 Perry 11.13 +0.0 5
5 Lasavian Majewski 11 GR West Catholic 11.16 +0.0 4
6 Tyler Hendricks 12 Saginaw Nouvel 11.23 +0.0 3
7 Mathew Sexton 10 Clinton 11.34 +0.0 2
8 Chase Martin 10 Olivet 11.48 +0.0 1
Event 16 Girls D3 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D3: R 12.09 2006 Keyria Calloway, Detroit Crockett
MHSAA: S 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Angie Ritter 12 Frankenmuth 12.28Q 1.1 1
2 Ashley White 12 Detroit Edison 12.59Q 1.1 2
3 Mariah Roberts 12 Bronson 12.71Q +0.0 4
4 Alikay Hamilton 12 Benzie Central 12.89Q 0.6 3
5 Avery Jones 10 AA Greenhills 12.70q 1.1 2
6 Sarah Beulla 11 Frankenmuth 12.72q 1.1 2
7 Brogan Holmes 12 St. Louis 12.77q 1.1 2
8 Kenzie Wieber 12 Pewamo-Westphali 12.85q +0.0 4
9 Salix Sampson 11 Harbor Springs 12.86 1.1 1
10 Jessica Gustad 11 Manistee 12.95 +0.0 4
11 Andriana Smith 10 Bridgeport 12.97 0.6 3
12 Tiara Jordan 11 Warren Mich Col 13.04 1.1 2
12 Brianna Denkins 11 Onsted 13.04 1.1 1
14 Jenna Thelen 12 Pewamo-Westphali 13.04 0.6 3
15 Bailee Pastol 12 Lawton 13.07 0.6 3
16 Andrea Ferrin 12 Quincy 13.11 +0.0 4
17 Emily Matkin 11 Macomb Lutheran 13.17 +0.0 4
18 Megan Minix 10 Springport 13.17 1.1 1
19 Gabbie Hummel 11 Pewamo-Westphali 13.22 1.1 1
20 Julia Forbes 10 Hopkins 13.31 1.1 2
21 Keara Wilson 12 Marlette 13.37 0.6 3
22 Allison Fuller 12 Otis Lakeville 13.52 0.6 3
23 Emily Reimink 12 Holl Black River 13.58 +0.0 4
24 Courtney Rodriguez 12 Adrian Madison 13.65 1.1 1
25 Molly Oreilly 11 Oscoda 13.83 1.1 1
Event 16 Girls D3 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D3: R 12.09 2006 Keyria Calloway, Detroit Crockett
MHSAA: S 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Angie Ritter 12 Frankenmuth 11.94R 0.7 10
2 Mariah Roberts 12 Bronson 12.52 0.7 8
3 Ashley White 12 Detroit Edison 12.58 0.7 6
4 Kenzie Wieber 12 Pewamo-Westphali 12.60 0.7 5
5 Sarah Beulla 11 Frankenmuth 12.65 0.7 4
6 Alikay Hamilton 12 Benzie Central 12.66 0.7 3
7 Avery Jones 10 AA Greenhills 12.70 0.7 2
8 Brogan Holmes 12 St. Louis 12.73 0.7 1
Event 17 Boys D3 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D3: R 1:27.95 2006 Detroit Country Day, Detroit Country Day
C Rucker, E Williams, J Gray, M Corniffe
MHSAA: S 1:25.00 1994 Detroit Cass Tech (Hand), Detroit Cass Tec
F Wilkerson, C Williams, J Johnson, D Rankins
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sanford Meridian 1:28.99 3 10
1) Charles Ellithorpe 12 2) Jacob Wenzlick 12
3) Jacab Ham 12 4) Kevin Scheibert 12
2 Madison Heights Madison 1:29.87 3 8
1) Juan Johnson 11 2) Isiah Peterson 12
3) Donovan Bell 12 4) Jaylen Ghoston 11
3 Hillsdale 1:31.48 3 6
1) Trevor Clevenger 11 2) Kyle Bernard 11
3) Cody Shaw 12 4) Jimmy Felske 11
4 Detroit Community 1:32.11 2 5
1) Javon Perry 12 2) Martez Bonner 12
3) Shawn Byrd 11 4) Terryon Higgs 12
5 Leslie 1:32.18 3 4
1) Mackenzie Glassford 12 2) Braydon Kinney 11
3) Chase Leonard 12 4) Trenton Mulnix 11
6 Charlevoix 1:32.70 3 3
1) Jared McLean 9 2) Micah Peebles 11
3) Benjamin Patkai 12 4) Nicholas Plude 11
7 Marlette 1:32.75 3 2
1) Hunter McGinnis 10 2) Andrew Storm 10
3) Connor Thomas 11 4) Michael Morrison 11
8 Comstock 1:32.77 2 1
1) Fabian Gonzalez 10 2) Saleh Hasan 12
3) Alee Holmes 11 4) Dominique Blakely 12
9 Grand Rapids West Catholic 1:33.10 2
1) Hunter Ostopowicz 11 2) Matt Kloska 11
3) Brody Heitzman 11 4) Dave Bancuk 12
10 Reed City 1:33.26 3
1) Jon Green 11 2) Collin Hatfield 10
3) Chad Samuels M 4) Andre' Jones 10
11 Clinton 1:33.44 3
1) Ryan Piatt 12 2) Mathew Sexton 10
3) Noah Poore 10 4) Tom Vinton 12
12 Onsted 1:34.01 2
1) Kyle Kwiatkowski 12 2) Mikey Castillo 12
3) Josh Nolan 12 4) Matt Stark 12
13 Lawton 1:34.02 2
1) Brian Shilts 9 2) John Coleman 12
3) Marc Danger 12 4) Brandon Turner 12
14 Hopkins 1:34.03 2
1) Jackson Conner 12 2) Hayden Graczyk 10
3) Quincy Collings 11 4) Anthony Steffens 11
15 Saginaw Valley Lutheran 1:34.32 1
1) Markos Azucar 9 2) Connor LeRoy 11
3) Tim Iltis 12 4) Justin Houthoofd 11
16 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 1:34.77 2
1) Alex Costley 11 2) Joshua Krettlin 9
3) Evan Fosha 12 4) Kwami Adoboe-Herrera 11
17 Shepherd 1:34.96 1
1) Jeremiah Salisbury 9 2) Josh Machuta 11
3) Skyler Neyome 10 4) Toren Sanchez 12
18 Lake City 1:35.03 2
1) David Raymond 10 2) Dan Cuevas 12
3) James Monhead 11 4) Dylan Allard 12
19 Frankenmuth 1:35.06 1
1) DJ Bonkowski 12 2) Joey Seder 11
3) Stephen Messing 10 4) Denver Bonkowski 11
Event 18 Girls D3 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D3: R 1:43.49 2007 Albion, Albion
M Ridley, C Blair, A Bannister, J Chapman
MHSAA: S 1:37.72 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Mahan, S Porter, C Wright, J Jones
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Frankenmuth 1:41.17R 3 10
1) Sydney Bronner 11 2) Cadi Palmreuter 12
3) Sarah Beulla 11 4) Angie Ritter 12
2 Pewamo-Westphalia 1:43.38R 3 8
1) Jenna Thelen 12 2) Brenna Wirth 9
3) Marissa Wirth 11 4) Kenzie Wieber 12
3 Clinton Township Clintondale 1:45.19 3 6
1) Warlick Keturah 11 2) Aurora Ward 9
3) Mia Wilson 9 4) A'Rhyanna Tyus 9
4 Ithaca 1:46.77 3 5
1) Mikayla Fairchild 9 2) Brianne Draper 12
3) Emily Foster 9 4) Erica Sheahan 10
5 Napoleon 1:46.90 3 4
1) Kaniya Weatherspoon 11 2) Ashley Smith 12
3) Hannah Reynard 12 4) Caitlin Smith 10
6 Berrien Springs 1:48.17 2 3
1) Hannah Cain 10 2) Mara McFarland 9
3) Gabby Yankey 10 4) Alexis Sorce 12
7 Mt. Clemens 1:48.17 2 2
1) Zareia Cain 11 2) Mikhala Wooliver 12
3) Iesha Carter 12 4) Katherine Jones 11
8 Bath 1:48.22 3 1
1) Savannah Halfmann 10 2) Annie Fanta 11
3) Tessa Hosford 9 4) Isabelle Handzo-Fritz 10
9 Onsted 1:48.80 3
1) Brianna Denkins 11 2) Hannah Kendziora 9
3) Grace Cauley 9 4) Regan McNutt 12
10 Adrian Madison 1:48.84 3
1) Accacia Enriquez 12 2) Haley Mellon 12
3) Desirae Rosales 11 4) Ashley Morris 11
11 Marlette 1:49.05 2
1) Keara Wilson 12 2) Breanna Cooper 10
3) Haley Cross 10 4) Renee Miller 9
12 Hopkins 1:49.20 1
1) Karisa Boerman 12 2) Julia Forbes 10
3) Nicole Pavlak 11 4) Josie Freybler 10
13 Grandville Calvin Christian 1:50.00 2
1) Emma Augustyn 12 2) Jacquelyn Kunst 12
3) Kaitlyn Arens 10 4) Jessica Wiersma 12
14 Saginaw Valley Lutheran 1:50.22 2
1) Sarah Rezler 9 2) Addie Pickleman 11
3) Haley Wehner 11 4) Kendall Schauss 10
15 Shepherd 1:50.94 2
1) Sarah Bellinger 10 2) Ashtyn Snyder 10
3) Mariah Macgregor 12 4) Rachel Mathers 9
16 Harbor Springs 1:51.83 2
1) Reagan Damoose 11 2) Salix Sampson 11
3) Claire Fleming 10 4) Charlotte Cullip 11
17 Lawton 1:52.30 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
18 Whitmore Lake 1:52.31 1
1) Hanna Fanson 12 2) Erika Tatum 11
3) Charlotte Henry 12 4) Carly Arnett 9
19 Leroy-Pine River 1:52.39 1
1) Shiloh Ruppert 10 2) Michelle Kelsey 12
3) Jasmine Blackrick 12 4) Devyn Powell 12
20 Charlevoix 1:54.20 1
1) Kourtney Putman 11 2) Olivia Bartelli 11
3) Mackenzie O'Leary 9 4) Caroline Boss 12
21 Whittemore Prescott 1:55.05 1
1) Isabella Manyen 12 2) Emma Nagy-Ferguson 10
3) Cortney Allen 11 4) Hannah Wilson 9
Event 19 Boys D3 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D3: R 4:12.62 2000 Kevin Sule, Hemlock
MHSAA: S 4:07.67 2010 Omar Kaddurah, Grand Blanc
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chase Barnett 12 Mason County C 4:17.71 10
2 Keenan Rebera 11 Lansing Catholic 4:17.89 8
3 Jake Keena 11 Kingsley 4:21.92 6
4 Josh Wojan 12 East Jordan 4:25.00 5
5 Bransen Stimpfel 10 Cass City 4:27.02 4
6 Will Wilson 12 Kent City 4:28.68 3
7 Marcus Garrow 11 Harbor Springs 4:29.84 2
8 Branden Smith 10 Saranac 4:31.85 1
9 Zack Richards 11 Comstock 4:33.07
10 Ryan Silvestri 11 Napoleon 4:36.99
11 Max Smith 11 Newaygo 4:37.49
12 Tom Goforth 12 Vassar 4:39.70
13 Garrett Madden 12 Ida 4:44.96
14 Connor Pilmore 12 St. Louis 4:48.13
15 David Jones 12 Constantine 4:48.84
16 Cameron Santangelo 12 RH Lutheran NW 4:49.23
Event 20 Girls D3 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D3: R 4:53.35 2004 Nicole Bush, Wyoming Kelloggsville
MHSAA: S 4:39.23 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Annie Fuller 11 Manistee 4:55.64 10
2 Jasmine Harper 9 Clare 4:59.17 8
3 Amber Way 11 Charlevoix 5:07.15 6
4 Ashley Sorge 11 Ida 5:11.55 5
5 Hannah Rainey 12 Newaygo 5:12.50 4
6 Ashley Russo 12 Kent City 5:12.90 3
7 Ashley Lindeman 10 Manistee 5:12.91 2
8 Bryce Cutler 12 Benzie Central 5:13.03 1
9 Lydia Soper 10 GR NorthPointe 5:16.62
10 Alicia Tomlin 12 Perry 5:23.37
11 Morgan Fleischmann 12 Reese 5:25.64
12 Lauryn Thompson 9 Kazoo Hackett 5:28.40
13 Kayelin Mazur 12 Flint Powers 5:34.72
14 Aubrey Penn 11 Jackson Lumen 5:37.08
15 Haley Dack 10 Leslie 5:50.22
16 Alana Patterson 9 Macomb Lutheran 6:00.40
Event 21 Boys D3 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D3: R 43.25 2010 Vassar, Vassar
M Harper, T Hecht, J Locklear, K Vickers
MHSAA: S 41.46 2010 East Kentwood, East Kentwood
J Henry, D Wade, E Dudley, K Dantuma
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sanford Meridian 43.45 3 10
1) Charles Ellithorpe 12 2) Kevin Scheibert 12
3) Jacob Wenzlick 12 4) Jacab Ham 12
2 Elk Rapids 44.17 2 8
1) Logan Sentieri 11 2) Noah Moothart 11
3) Rob Wolfington 11 4) Thais Grays 12
3 Leslie 44.25 3 6
1) Mackenzie Glassford 12 2) Braydon Kinney 11
3) Chase Leonard 12 4) Trenton Mulnix 11
4 Addison 44.32 3 5
1) Kole Donaldson 10 2) Quincy SeGraves 10
3) Gabe Guerra 12 4) Luke Meyer 12
5 Hillsdale 44.38 3 4
1) Marshal Hammel 12 2) Jimmy Felske 11
3) Cody Shaw 12 4) Austin Hawkins 11
6 Detroit Community 44.43 1 3
1) Javon Perry 12 2) Terryon Higgs 12
3) Martell Flemister 11 4) Martez Bonner 12
7 Warren Michigan Collegiate 44.44 1 2
1) Renaldo Smith 10 2) Kenneth Butler 11
3) Alden Roberson 11 4) Myrick El 11
8 Clinton 44.52 3 1
1) Noah Poore 10 2) Mathew Sexton 10
3) Jared Sackett 11 4) Tom Vinton 12
9 Chesaning 44.52 2
1) Jeff Gregory 11 2) Travis Young 11
3) Bryan Moore 10 4) Zach McFarlan 9
10 Reed City 44.58 2
1) Jon Green 11 2) Collin Hatfield 10
3) Nate Fasbender 10 4) Andre' Jones 10
11 Standish Sterling 44.58 3
1) Jim Cousins 12 2) Matt Crawford 12
3) Miles McFarland 9 4) Tyler Walker 12
12 Jonesville 44.80 2
1) Trent Powers 12 2) Josh Sanders 12
3) Derek Bearden 11 4) Tyler Bognar 12
13 Whitmore Lake 44.80 3
1) Rory Judge 12 2) Evan Maulbetsch 12
3) Devon Simmer 11 4) Kevin Bouchard 12
14 Lawton 44.83 3
1) Matthew Maynard 12 2) John Coleman 12
3) Brian Shilts 9 4) Brandon Turner 12
15 Ravenna 44.87 2
1) Korson Mundinger 10 2) Alex White 11
3) David Denning 10 4) Gabe Zimmer 11
16 Saranac 44.88 1
1) Joe Conley 10 2) Brandon Middaugh 11
3) Ryan Vance 12 4) Nathan LaWarre 11
17 Berrien Springs 44.91 1
1) Jamonta Bell 11 2) Emerson Carter 12
3) Terrance Crawford 10 4) Jonathan Williams 12
18 Saginaw Nouvel 45.10 1
1) Ryan Sullivan 12 2) Jason Russell 10
3) Connor Mooney 11 4) Tyler Hendricks 12
19 Saginaw Valley Lutheran 45.31 2
1) Tim Stoelting 11 2) Tim Iltis 12
3) Connor LeRoy 11 4) Ricky Butler 11
20 Flint Powers Catholic 45.35 2
1) Fredric Speed 11 2) K.j. Medley 10
3) Njoh Malafa 11 4) Nick Mabry 9
21 Marlette 45.41 2
1) Hunter McGinnis 10 2) Andrew Storm 10
3) Connor Thomas 11 4) Michael Morrison 11
22 Lake City 45.87 1
1) James Monhead 11 2) Jacob Truesdale 12
3) Dan Cuevas 12 4) Dylan Allard 12
Event 22 Girls D3 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D3: R 49.74 2007 Albion, Albion
M Ridley, J Oliver, A Alvarez, J Chapman
MHSAA: S 47.15 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Porter, D Hills, S Mahan, C Wright
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pewamo-Westphalia 49.78 3 10
1) Sasha Platte 12 2) Jenna Thelen 12
3) Gabbie Hummel 11 4) Kenzie Wieber 12
2 Frankenmuth 49.99 3 8
1) Rebekah Barger 12 2) Cadi Palmreuter 12
3) Stephanie Lambeth 11 4) Sarah Beulla 11
3 Detroit Edison Public Academy 50.08 3 6
1) Tamia Cooper 12 2) Devorcie Miles 10
3) Melissa Langford 12 4) Ashley White 12
4 Napoleon 50.61 3 5
1) Cassidy Reid 12 2) Ashley Smith 12
3) Hannah Reynard 12 4) Kaniya Weatherspoon 11
5 Berrien Springs 51.09 3 4
1) Shaniece Terrell 12 2) Gabby Yankey 10
3) Mara McFarland 9 4) Alexis Sorce 12
6 Ithaca 51.33 3 3
1) Mikayla Fairchild 9 2) Erica Sheahan 10
3) Vanessa Waldron 12 4) Brianne Draper 12
7 Saginaw Valley Lutheran 51.38 2 2
1) Grace Hearth 9 2) Addie Pickleman 11
3) Haley Wehner 11 4) Kendall Schauss 10
8 Adrian Madison 51.63 3 1
1) Accacia Enriquez 12 2) Haley Mellon 12
3) Courtney Rodriguez 12 4) Ashley Morris 11
9 Onsted 51.74 3
1) Grace Cauley 9 2) Brianna Denkins 11
3) Hannah Kendziora 9 4) Regan McNutt 12
10 Macomb Lutheran North 51.85 2
1) Samantha Beck 11 2) Genevieve Marheineke 12
3) Emily Cacavas 11 4) Emily Matkin 11
11 Grandville Calvin Christian 52.17 1
1) Jessica VanHuevelen 11 2) Jessica Wiersma 12
3) Jacquelyn Kunst 12 4) Rachel Schelhaas 12
12 Lawton 52.53 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
13 Ida 52.68 2
1) Katie Hempel 12 2) Mariah Marshall 10
3) Linnea Vicari 12 4) Alexa Brososky 12
14 Leroy-Pine River 53.00 2
1) Shiloh Ruppert 10 2) Michelle Kelsey 12
3) Jasmine Blackrick 12 4) Devyn Powell 12
15 Marlette 53.01 2
1) Keara Wilson 12 2) Breanna Cooper 10
3) Becky Taylor 11 4) Renee Miller 9
16 Grand Rapids West Catholic 53.26 1
1) Tara Martin 12 2) Macky Hartwell 12
3) Leah Defouw 12 4) Cassidy Scarpino 12
17 Shepherd 53.26 2
1) Sarah Bellinger 10 2) Abbie Moeggenberg 11
3) Mariah Macgregor 12 4) Ashtyn Snyder 10
18 Whittemore Prescott 53.42 1
1) Bridget Baker 11 2) Isabella Manyen 12
3) Cortney Allen 11 4) Hannah Wilson 9
19 Houghton Lake 53.91 1
1) Hailee Akin 10 2) Michaela Smith 11
3) Vanessa Wallace 11 4) Alee Winkler 11
20 Roscommon 54.54 1
1) Sydney Blanchard - 2) Molly Blanchard 11
3) Maria Jobin - 4) Plainte Brennan -
-- Clinton Township Clintondale DNF 2
1) Warlick Keturah 11 2) Mia Wilson 9
3) Aurora Ward 9 4) A'Rhyanna Tyus 9
Event 23 Boys D3 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D3: R 48.59 2013 TJ Burnett, Wyoming Kelloggsville
MHSAA: S 46.60 1984 Omar Davidson (Hand), Mount Clemens
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jaylen Ghoston 11 MH Madison 48.17R 3 10
2 Brock Thumm 12 Watervliet 49.39 3 8
3 Kevin Scheibert 12 Sanford Meridian 49.43 3 6
4 Bronson Russell 12 Lansing Catholic 50.23 2 5
5 Jim Cousins 12 Standish Ste 50.37 3 4
6 Brody Heitzman 11 GR West Catholic 50.41 3 3
7 Gary Egelkraut 11 Delton-Kellogg 50.87 2 2
8 Paul Gass 12 Allen Park Cabri 51.20 2 1
9 Mike Jones 12 Bridgman 51.36 3
10 Jordan Hudson 12 Millington 51.70 3
11 Dan Cuevas 12 Lake City 51.81 2
12 Carter Eckhardt 10 Manistee 51.86 1
13 Nick Brown 12 Laingsburg 52.14 1
14 Andrew Sackett 12 Morley-Stanwood 52.21 1
15 Mike Norwood 12 Sf Bradford Acad 52.23 2
16 Dan Johnson 12 Sanford Meridian 52.23 3
17 Seth Vincent 10 Hanover-Horton 52.29 2
18 Alex Costley 11 AA Gabriel Richa 52.62 2
19 Keaton Coffman 12 Jackson Lumen 52.86 2
20 Eddie Jackson 11 St. Louis 53.06 1
21 Tim Warner 12 Almont 53.19 1
Event 24 Girls D3 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D3: R 55.94 2007 Amelia Bannister, Albion
MHSAA: S 54.29 2011 Latipha Cross, Detroit Country Day
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ce'Aira Richardson 12 Bridgeport 57.11 3 10
2 Brenna Wirth 9 Pewamo-Westphali 58.07 3 8
3 Jordan Baker 11 Comstock 58.09 3 6
4 Jennie Gottardo 11 Hart 58.35 3 5
5 Devyn Powell 12 Leroy-Pine Rvr 58.48 3 4
6 Hailey Nielsen 10 Jonesville 58.64 3 3
7 Marissa Wirth 11 Pewamo-Westphali 59.27 3 2
8 Tessa Hosford 9 Bath 1:00.00 2 1
9 Charlotte Cullip 11 Harbor Springs 1:00.16 2
10 Alia Benedict 11 Manchester 1:00.27 2
11 Melissa Swanson 10 Watervliet 1:00.32 2
12 Nicole Pavlak 11 Hopkins 1:01.54 2
13 Molly Grulke 10 RH Lutheran NW 1:01.68 2
14 Allison Fuller 12 Otis Lakeville 1:02.04 2
15 Delaney Stersic 9 Adrian Madison 1:02.23 1
16 Laxia Bohannon 12 Flint Beecher 1:02.76 1
17 Jasmine Washington 12 Sf Bradford Acad 1:02.97 1
18 Alikay Hamilton 12 Benzie Central 1:03.32 3
19 Ally Marter 10 Pinconning 1:03.96 1
20 Samantha Campbell 11 Hanover-Horton 1:04.44 2
Event 25 Boys D3 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
D3: R 37.30 2010 Chris Teitsma, Allendale
MHSAA: S 35.90 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Andrew Duckett 11 Niles Brandywine 39.17 3 10
2 Ethan Apsey 12 Hemlock 40.01 3 8
3 Nathan Anders 12 Niles Brandywine 40.02 3 6
4 Ricky Butler 11 Saginaw Valley L 40.76 3 5
5 Zach Stadnika 10 Macomb Lutheran 40.81 2 4
6 Matt Crawford 12 Standish Ste 40.97 3 3
7 Christian Lambeth 12 Frankenmuth 41.35 3 2
8 Kyle Keffer 11 Dundee 41.39 3 1
9 Danny Johnson 12 Detroit PEC 41.77 2
10 Andrew Storm 10 Marlette 41.99 3
11 Jarid Lueck 12 Kingsley 42.03 2
12 Kolmarge Harris 11 Laingsburg 42.26 2
13 Devin Ayers 11 Clare 42.50 2
14 Dustin Smith 12 Pewamo-Westphali 42.54 2
15 Zack Hockaday 11 Hanover-Horton 42.75 2
16 Logan Risner 12 Saranac 42.85 1
17 Hunter Trubiano 10 Clinton 42.90 2
18 Andrew Bixler-Smith 12 Hillsdale 43.51 1
19 Dave Bancuk 12 GR West Catholic 43.90 1
20 David Raymond 10 Lake City 45.87 1
Event 26 Girls D3 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
D3: R 42.23 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
MHSAA: S 42.23 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kylie Hicks 12 Boyne City 44.59 3 10
2 Hannah Reynard 12 Napoleon 45.25 3 8
3 Sydney Bronner 11 Frankenmuth 46.67 3 6
4 Kelsey Schmitz 12 Pewamo-Westphali 46.97 3 5
5 Jessica Gustad 11 Manistee 47.34 2 4
6 Regan McNutt 12 Onsted J47.34 3 3
7 Paige Stark 11 Erie Mason 47.89 2 2
8 Tara Rule 12 Hanover-Horton 48.40 3 1
9 Lauren Zeerip 12 Hesperia 48.48 2
10 Rachel Mitchell 12 Grass Lake 48.74 3
11 Megan Rosales 9 Adrian Madison 49.09 2
12 Ashtyn Capen 12 St. Louis 49.43 1
13 Kristin Bowman 12 Hopkins 49.59 2
14 Samantha Miedema 12 Hopkins 49.59 2
15 Emily Foster 9 Ithaca 49.97 2
16 Hope Potgiesser 11 Lawton 50.17 1
17 Arin Winn 9 Schoolcraft 50.52 1
18 Molly Oreilly 11 Oscoda 50.57 1
19 Shonteara Greene 12 Flint Beecher 52.21 2
20 Britney Carnagie 9 Macomb Lutheran 52.56 1
21 Haley Garr 11 RH Lutheran NW 53.67 1
Event 27 Boys D3 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D3: R 1:53.86 2007 David Ash, Williamston
MHSAA: S 1:50.63 1988 Rick Gledhill, Mt. Clemons Chippewa Val
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Zach Hardway 12 Hillsdale 1:54.37 2 10
2 Chase Barnett 12 Mason County C 1:55.96 2 8
3 Jeffery Lorencen 11 Lansing Catholic 1:56.41 2 6
4 Drew Griffis 11 Mason County C 1:57.29 2 5
5 Karl Berkemeier 12 Jackson Lumen 1:57.88 2 4
6 Lucas Crisanti 11 Hanover-Horton 1:58.37 2 3
7 Brenden Jones 10 Holl Black River 1:59.14 1 2
8 Ben Rigling 11 Leroy-Pine Rvr 1:59.32 2 1
9 Deion Feldpausch 11 Olivet 1:59.39 1
10 Will Wilson 12 Kent City 1:59.62 2
11 Brian Njuguna 9 Bridgman 2:00.47 2
12 Patrick Soltis 12 Jackson Lumen 2:01.23 2
13 Nick Hammond 9 Rivervw Gabriel 2:01.50 1
14 Travess Smith 12 Hart 2:01.90 1
15 Ben Lentz 12 Standish Ste 2:02.62 2
16 Andrew McCray 11 Otis Lakeville 2:04.32 1
17 Max Martin 11 Montague 2:05.08 1
18 Ryan Silvestri 11 Napoleon 2:05.14 2
19 Cody Dixon 12 Ida 2:05.59 1
20 Hunter Johns 11 Onsted 2:07.05 2
21 Mhontrel Moore 12 Flint Hamady 2:08.62 1
22 Nicholas Plude 11 Charlevoix 2:08.95 2
23 David Jones 12 Constantine 2:10.74 2
24 C Jaye Paratore 9 RH Lutheran NW 2:13.91 1
25 Jalen Barbee 12 MH Madison 2:16.85 1
26 Jake Keena 11 Kingsley 2:16.95 2
Event 28 Girls D3 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D3: R 2:11.77 2013 Annie Fuller, Manistee
MHSAA: S 2:06.35 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Annie Fuller 11 Manistee 2:11.40R 2 10
2 Emma Doorn 11 Gville Calvin Ch 2:17.42 2 8
3 Annie Fanta 11 Bath 2:19.52 2 6
4 Carly Hammond 12 Frankenmuth 2:20.05 2 5
5 Katelyn Hutchinson 9 Shepherd 2:20.15 2 4
6 Charlotte Henry 12 Whitmore Lake 2:20.31 2 3
7 Nicole Poca 12 Erie Mason 2:21.07 2 2
8 Ashley Sorge 11 Ida 2:21.50 2 1
9 Betsy Arens 12 Pewamo-Westphali 2:22.93 2
10 Sarah DeDolph 10 Flint Powers 2:22.94 1
11 Caroline Boss 12 Charlevoix 2:23.49 2
12 Hannah Rainey 12 Newaygo 2:23.94 2
13 Bryce Cutler 12 Benzie Central 2:23.98 2
14 Rachel Sutherland 12 Union City 2:24.53 1
15 Courtney Allen 9 Ithaca 2:25.38 2
16 Katie Birch 12 Union City 2:26.37 2
17 Grace Glagola 10 AA Gabriel Richa 2:27.43 2
18 Amanda Klebba 11 RH Lutheran NW 2:30.38 1
19 Gabby Tavolacci 10 Watervliet 2:30.70 1
20 Josie Short 12 Tawas City 2:34.32 1
21 Zoe Jones 11 Constantine 2:34.90 1
22 Jenna Cundy 11 Macomb Lutheran 2:40.40 1
Event 29 Boys D3 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D3: R 21.77 2003 Andy Montague, Olivet
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aaron Watson 11 Union City 22.15Q +0.0 2
2 Javon Perry 12 Detroit Communit 22.29Q 1.1 1
3 Landon Lyons 11 Carrollton 22.46Q -0.1 3
4 Dillon Brooks 12 Perry 22.46q +0.0 2
5 Brock Thumm 12 Watervliet 22.57q -0.1 3
6 Myrick El 11 Warren Mich Col 22.61q 1.1 1
7 Tyler Hendricks 12 Saginaw Nouvel 22.76q -0.1 3
8 Jacab Ham 12 Sanford Meridian 22.77q +0.0 2
9 Carter Hanson 12 Suttons Bay 22.84 1.1 1
10 Nathan LaWarre 11 Saranac 23.02 -0.1 3
11 Wyatt Plate 10 Jackson Lumen 23.04 1.1 1
12 Andre' Jones 10 Reed City 23.08 -0.1 3
13 Connor Thomas 11 Marlette 23.42 +0.0 2
14 Joey Yoas 11 Dundee 23.45 +0.0 2
15 Lasavian Majewski 11 GR West Catholic 23.48 -0.1 3
16 Ryan Graham 9 East Jordan 23.50 +0.0 2
17 Josh Nolan 12 Onsted 23.63 1.1 1
18 Dakota Suiter 12 Blissfield 23.87 1.1 1
19 Brandon Turner 12 Lawton 23.89 1.1 1
20 Jordan Hudson 12 Millington 24.31 +0.0 2
Event 29 Boys D3 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D3: R 21.77 2003 Andy Montague, Olivet
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Brock Thumm 12 Watervliet 22.27 +0.0 10
2 Landon Lyons 11 Carrollton 22.29 +0.0 8
3 Dillon Brooks 12 Perry 22.55 +0.0 6
4 Myrick El 11 Warren Mich Col 22.73 +0.0 5
5 Jacab Ham 12 Sanford Meridian 22.79 +0.0 4
6 Tyler Hendricks 12 Saginaw Nouvel 22.84 +0.0 3
7 Aaron Watson 11 Union City 23.24 +0.0 2
8 Javon Perry 12 Detroit Communit 24.58 +0.0 1
Event 30 Girls D3 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D3: R 24.82 2002 Julie Johnson, Laingsburg
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Angie Ritter 12 Frankenmuth 25.06Q 0.3 1
2 Sarah Beulla 11 Frankenmuth 25.88Q 0.8 2
3 Ce'Aira Richardson 12 Bridgeport 26.15Q 0.2 3
4 Brogan Holmes 12 St. Louis 26.00q 0.3 1
5 Kaniya Weatherspoon 11 Napoleon 26.16q 0.8 2
6 Jessica Gustad 11 Manistee 26.23q 0.3 1
7 Erica Sheahan 10 Ithaca 26.34q 0.2 3
8 Alikay Hamilton 12 Benzie Central 26.36q 0.8 2
9 Brenna Wirth 9 Pewamo-Westphali 26.36 0.2 3
10 Salix Sampson 11 Harbor Springs 26.38 0.8 2
11 Avery Jones 10 AA Greenhills 26.55 0.3 1
12 Molly Grulke 10 RH Lutheran NW 26.64 0.2 3
13 Alexis Sorce 12 Berrien Springs 26.77 0.3 1
14 Ashley White 12 Detroit Edison 26.86 0.8 2
15 Brianna Denkins 11 Onsted 26.88 0.3 1
16 Maddie Coulter 10 Reese 26.99 0.2 3
17 Kelly Jacobs 11 Erie Mason 27.20 0.8 2
18 Mariah Roberts 12 Bronson 27.21 0.8 2
19 Hannah Wilson 9 Whittemore Pres 27.40 0.3 1
20 Briana Baker 11 Wyoming Lee 27.45 0.2 3
21 Chelsea Day 11 Gladwin 27.75 0.2 3
22 Emily Reimink 12 Holl Black River 27.93 0.2 3
Event 30 Girls D3 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D3: R 24.82 2002 Julie Johnson, Laingsburg
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Angie Ritter 12 Frankenmuth 24.72R +0.0 10
2 Sarah Beulla 11 Frankenmuth 25.97 +0.0 8
3 Brogan Holmes 12 St. Louis 26.13 +0.0 6
4 Ce'Aira Richardson 12 Bridgeport 26.14 +0.0 5
5 Kaniya Weatherspoon 11 Napoleon 26.20 +0.0 4
6 Erica Sheahan 10 Ithaca 26.41 +0.0 3
7 Alikay Hamilton 12 Benzie Central 26.44 +0.0 2
8 Jessica Gustad 11 Manistee 26.57 +0.0 1
Event 31 Boys D3 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D3: R 9:12.14 2004 Josh Perrin, Hillsdale
MHSAA: S 8:43.32 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Keenan Rebera 11 Lansing Catholic 9:28.34 10
2 Zac Benham 10 Mason County C 9:30.86 8
3 Jarren Guy 12 Durand 9:34.63 6
4 Zach Wehner 12 Schoolcraft 9:42.62 5
5 Hunter Nivison 12 Clare 9:45.73 4
6 Damien Halverson 11 Hesperia 9:50.70 3
7 Logan Jurgens 11 Gville Calvin Ch 9:50.99 2
8 Abe Visser 10 Gville Calvin Ch 9:53.43 1
9 Bransen Stimpfel 10 Cass City 9:53.62
10 Brock Eves 10 Hillsdale 10:00.41
11 Eli Poth 12 Marlette 10:02.77
12 Tom Goforth 12 Vassar 10:02.81
13 Cameron Bredice 12 Bridgman 10:05.04
14 Riley Horn 12 Quincy 10:07.61
15 Josh Wojan 12 East Jordan 10:10.09
16 Evan Goodell 9 St. Louis 10:12.63
17 James McCann 10 Holl Black River 10:13.38
18 Landon Honsinger 10 Hemlock 10:28.28
19 Timothy Kimball 11 Burton-Bendl 10:34.07
20 Nate Baird 10 Stockbridge 10:38.49
21 Chase Barnett 12 Mason County C 10:39.83
22 Peter Freeman 9 Macomb Lutheran 10:40.45
23 Matt Ott 10 Dundee 11:04.21
-- Cameron Santangelo 12 RH Lutheran NW DNF
Event 32 Girls D3 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D3: R 10:48.48 2013 Amber Way, Charlevoix
MHSAA: S 10:08.23 2013 Erin Finn, West Bloomfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amber Way 11 Charlevoix 10:35.33R 10
2 Jasmine Harper 9 Clare 11:01.49 8
3 Hannah Davis 12 St. Louis 11:16.28 6
4 Victoria Harper 12 Clare 11:22.53 5
5 Caitlin Clark 11 Jackson Lumen 11:31.03 4
6 Kaitlin Beyer 11 Carson City 11:34.07 3
7 Leta Larsen 10 Mason County C 11:43.21 2
8 Sophia Bradley 11 St. Louis 11:47.99 1
9 Stephanie Schaub 10 Benzie Central 11:50.17
10 Andrea Bodary 12 AA Gabriel Richa 11:52.61
11 Rachael Weber 11 Hopkins 11:54.58
12 Lauryn Thompson 9 Kazoo Hackett 11:55.12
13 Sierra Albus 9 Hart 11:59.40
14 Maddie Richards 12 Hillsdale 12:01.61
15 Emily Sievert 12 Frankenmuth 12:14.47
16 Haley Dack 10 Leslie 12:25.14
17 Hannah Rainey 12 Newaygo 12:37.47
18 Sydney Del Valle 10 Holl Black River 12:42.01
19 Taylor Priest 12 Shepherd 12:46.88
20 Crystal Tovar 9 Sandusky 12:53.01
21 Ashley Russo 12 Kent City 13:02.81
22 Lydia Soper 10 GR NorthPointe 13:14.47
23 Brittney Johnson 10 Watervliet 13:19.53
Event 33 Boys D3 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D3: R 3:22.37 2005 Frankenmuth, Frankenmuth
C Bierlein, K Horn, K Judson, M Golden
MHSAA: S 3:13.90 2002 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sanford Meridian 3:21.44R 3 10
1) Dan Johnson 12 2) Kevin Scheibert 12
3) Jacab Ham 12 4) Jacob Wenzlick 12
2 Watervliet 3:28.06 3 8
1) R.J. Rudel 12 2) Bailey Blocker 11
3) Brendan Daly 10 4) Brock Thumm 12
3 Madison Heights Madison 3:28.63 1 6
1) Matt Crews 11 2) Donovan Bell 12
3) Josh Jones 10 4) Isiah Peterson 12
4 Hanover-Horton 3:28.65 3 5
1) Zack Hockaday 11 2) Lucas Crisanti 11
3) Clay Herwat 11 4) Seth Vincent 10
5 Kent City 3:29.67 2 4
1) Shane Rodenburg 11 2) Joel Arechiga 11
3) Chad Brown 12 4) Will Wilson 12
6 Hillsdale 3:29.72 3 3
1) Aaron Smith 10 2) Zach Hardway 12
3) Noah Hall 12 4) Jimmy Felske 11
7 Standish Sterling 3:29.87 3 2
1) Jim Cousins 12 2) Matt Crawford 12
3) Ben Lentz 12 4) Jordan Wells 10
8 Adrian Madison 3:31.89 2 1
1) Jarod Evans 10 2) Landon Howell 10
3) Colby Weitenhagen 10 4) Christopher Kangas 11
9 Frankenmuth 3:33.22 1
1) Kyle Schmitzer 10 2) Matt Hinds 12
3) Jake Rummel 10 4) Jack Veitengruber 10
10 Saranac 3:33.27 2
1) Branden Smith 10 2) Aaron Sluiter 11
3) Nathan LaWarre 11 4) Hunter Hyde 10
11 Millington 3:33.83 1
1) Austin Woods 11 2) Hogan Hennessy 11
3) Adam Knoll 12 4) Jordan Hudson 12
12 Charlevoix 3:34.06 1
1) Jared McLean 9 2) Tristen Rudolph 12
3) Benjamin Patkai 12 4) Nicholas Plude 11
13 Niles Brandywine 3:34.15 3
1) Nathan Anders 12 2) Michael Robbins 12
3) Matt Kline 11 4) Andrew Duckett 11
14 Lansing Catholic 3:34.21 2
1) Jeffery Lorencen 11 2) BJ Myrick 10
3) Keenan Rebera 11 4) Bronson Russell 12
15 Hemlock 3:34.33 2
1) Noah Oldenburg 12 2) Mick Bauer 12
3) Tony Speckhard 12 4) Ethan Apsey 12
16 Bath 3:34.50 2
1) Branley Mafuta 11 2) Brad Coulter 12
3) Deontay Walker 11 4) Elliot Carter 10
17 Onsted 3:35.33 3
1) Hunter Johns 11 2) Josh Nolan 12
3) Matt Stark 12 4) Mikey Castillo 12
18 Boyne City 3:35.68 1
1) Logan Sulak 9 2) Corey Redman 11
3) Kory Skop 11 4) Connor Mills 12
19 Montague 3:40.09 2
1) Eric Groppi 12 2) Scott Hendrixion 11
3) Max Martin 11 4) Joseph Peterson 12
20 Clinton 3:40.79 3
1) Ryan Piatt 12 2) Tom Vinton 12
3) Blake Rogers 10 4) Mathew Sexton 10
-- Warren Michigan Collegiate DQ 2
1) Shawn Jackson 9 2) Christian Dawkins 11
3) Myrick El 11 4) Kenneth Butler 11
Event 34 Girls D3 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D3: R 3:59.06 2007 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, Ann Arbor Gabri
A McCoy, A Myler, K Weishaar, K Goncalvez
MHSAA: S 3:46.43 2004 Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor Pioneer
M Phillips, O Iyoha, K Moore, L Fortson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pewamo-Westphalia 4:01.16 3 10
1) Brenna Wirth 9 2) Cammie Noeker 12
3) Betsy Arens 12 4) Marissa Wirth 11
2 Frankenmuth 4:04.59 3 8
1) Carly Hammond 12 2) Rebekah Barger 12
3) Cadi Palmreuter 12 4) Angie Ritter 12
3 Manistee 4:05.91 3 6
1) Sarah Chandler 12 2) Ashley Lindeman 10
3) Jessica Gustad 11 4) Annie Fuller 11
4 Bath 4:06.67 3 5
1) Tessa Hosford 9 2) Faith Brown 10
3) Isabelle Handzo-Fritz 10 4) Annie Fanta 11
5 Adrian Madison 4:07.64 3 4
1) Rita DeHoyos 11 2) Haley Mellon 12
3) Delaney Stersic 9 4) Megan Rosales 9
6 Grand Rapids West Catholic 4:08.03 2 3
1) Sofia Phaneuf 11 2) Abby O'Rourke 10
3) Cassidy Scarpino 12 4) Abby Groskiewicz 11
7 Benzie Central 4:08.15 3 2
1) Olivia Brian 9 2) Alikay Hamilton 12
3) Bryce Cutler 12 4) Abbey Clasen 10
8 Harbor Springs 4:08.59 3 1
1) Charlotte Cullip 11 2) Claire Fleming 10
3) Kyra LaRue 11 4) Salix Sampson 11
9 Shepherd 4:09.43 2
1) Katie Powell 9 2) Katelyn Hutchinson 9
3) Rachel Mathers 9 4) Taylor Thrush 11
10 Erie Mason 4:10.62 3
1) Nicole Poca 12 2) Sophie Bates 10
3) Kelly Jacobs 11 4) Paige Stark 11
11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 4:13.49 2
1) Mary Benz 9 2) Nina Sapienza 11
3) Andrea Jaeger 10 4) Grace Glagola 10
12 Charlevoix 4:14.45 2
1) Madeline Boss 11 2) Cora Taylor 12
3) Kourtney Putman 11 4) Caroline Boss 12
13 Hopkins 4:14.96 1
1) Josie Freybler 10 2) Nicole Pavlak 11
3) Kennedy Miedema 11 4) Julia Forbes 10
14 Clare 4:15.51 1
1) Lindsay Winter 12 2) Kodi Humphrey 12
3) Madison McPhee 10 4) Paige Gould 10
15 Napoleon 4:16.62 2
1) Cassidy Reid 12 2) Hannah Reynard 12
3) McKenzie Smoyer 10 4) Caitlin Smith 10
16 Southfield Bradford Academy 4:16.93 1
1) Marisa Hunnicut-Mitchell 9 2) Dakata Toney 10
3) Jamilla Toney 10 4) Jasmine Washington 12
17 Stockbridge 4:18.48 2
1) Jamie Cool 11 2) Julia Olson 9
3) Lauren Allen 12 4) Kelsey Crockett 12
18 Jackson Lumen Christi 4:18.85 2
1) Jensen McEldowney 10 2) Katie Gallant 10
3) Cassidy Pluta 11 4) Sarah Prevost 9
19 Macomb Lutheran North 4:19.01 1
1) Allison Getzinger 10 2) Abi Matkin 10
3) Catlyn Stark 11 4) Emily Cacavas 11
20 Reese 4:20.03 2
1) Morgan Fleischmann 12 2) Paige Gotham 12
3) Maddie Coulter 10 4) Reyna Frost 11
21 Hesperia 4:21.90 1
1) Hannah Sperry 10 2) Kayla Edgell 11
3) Victoria Ross 11 4) Lauren Zeerip 12
22 Constantine 4:27.51 1
1) Melissa McNamara 11 2) Cassidy Hicks 10
3) Malorie Hulse 9 4) Zoe Jones 11
23 Kalamazoo Hackett 4:30.59 1
1) Sydney Breitenbach 9 2) Abbie Takacs 10
3) Katie Breitenbach 11 4) Robin DeClercq 11
24 Pinconning 4:32.63 1
1) Relay Team A 2)
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Frankenmuth 96 2) Pewamo-Westphalia 72
3) Manistee 33 4) Napoleon 31
5) Charlevoix 24 6) Clare 21
7) Jonesville 19 8) Boyne City 18
8) Shepherd 18 10) Bath 17
11) Ithaca 15 11) Bridgeport 15
13) St. Louis 14 13) Flint Powers Catholic 14
15) Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Lak 13 15) Grandville Calvin Christi 13
17) Berrien Springs 12.50 18) Detroit Edison Public Aca 12
19) Benzie Central 11 19) Dansville 11
21) Kingsley 10 22) Laingsburg 8
22) Farwell 8 22) Mason County Central 8
22) Macomb Lutheran North 8 22) Bronson 8
27) Adrian Madison 7 28) Watervliet 6
28) Quincy 6 28) Hopkins 6
28) Comstock 6 28) Ida 6
28) Clinton Township Clintonda 6 34) Lawton 5.50
35) Olivet 5 35) Leroy-Pine River 5
35) Hart 5 35) Kalamazoo Hackett 5
39) Newaygo 4 39) Standish Sterling 4
39) Montague 4 39) Blissfield 4
39) Jackson Lumen Christi 4 39) Grand Rapids West Catholi 4
39) Erie Mason 4 39) Kent City 4
47) Vassar 3 47) Onsted 3
47) Hesperia 3 47) Whitmore Lake 3
47) Carson City-Crystal 3 52) Stockbridge 2
52) Mt. Clemens 2 52) Ann Arbor Greenhills 2
52) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 2 52) Sandusky 2
52) Sanford Meridian 2 58) Michigan Center 1
58) Reese 1 58) Gladwin 1
58) Harbor Springs 1 58) Marlette 1
58) Hanover-Horton 1
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Sanford Meridian 45 2) Mason County Central 39
3) Hillsdale 33 4) Lansing Catholic 29
5) Standish Sterling 28 6) Watervliet 26
7) Madison Heights Madison 24 8) Niles Brandywine 21
9) Berrien Springs 18 10) Hanover-Horton 17
11) Carrollton 16 12) Detroit Community 15
13) Jackson Lumen Christi 14 14) Schoolcraft 13
15) Union City 12 15) Clare 12
17) Hesperia 11 17) Laingsburg 11
17) Perry 11 17) Michigan Center 11
21) Almont 10 21) Leslie 10
21) New Haven 10 21) Macomb Lutheran North 10
21) Hopkins 10 26) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 9
26) Kent City 9 26) Addison 9
26) Lakeview 9 26) Hemlock 9
26) Adrian Madison 9 32) Frankenmuth 8
32) Elk Rapids 8 32) Charlevoix 8
35) Detroit PEC Preparatory 7.50 36) Grand Rapids West Catholi 7
36) Warren Michigan Collegiate 7 36) Dansville 7
36) Dundee 7 40) Durand 6
40) Manchester 6 40) Holland Black River 6
40) Kingsley 6 40) Whitmore Lake 6
40) Saginaw Nouvel 6 46) Monroe St. Mary Cath. Cen 5
46) Galesburg-Augusta 5 46) East Jordan 5
49) Reed City 4 49) Chesaning 4
49) Cass City 4 52) Clinton 3
52) Grandville Calvin Christia 3 52) Marlette 3
52) Ithaca 3 56) G Rapids NorthPointe Chri 2
56) Delton-Kellogg 2 56) Hartford 2
56) Harbor Springs 2 56) Jonesville 2
61) Farwell 1.50 62) Comstock 1
62) St. Louis 1 62) Olivet 1
62) Leroy-Pine River 1 62) Ida 1
62) Saranac 1 62) Allen Park Cabrini 1
Event 1 Boys D4 Discus Throw
================================================================================
D4: R 190-00 2012 Jacob Patrick, Litchfield
MHSAA: S 210-01 2012 Cullen Prena, Walled Lake Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tucker Scharf 12 Unionv Sebewaing 132-06 148-06 10
2 Jeremy Richards 12 FL Forest Area 147-07 143-09 8
3 Cole Vanoosten 11 Kazoo Christian 139-03 142-01 6
4 Kyle Wheeler 12 Breckenridge 150-08 140-04 5
5 Cole Younger 12 Mt. Pleasant 131-05 139-02 4
6 Chase Sumner 12 Auburn Hills 130-08 135-05 3
7 Chris Carver 11 Sand Creek 141-07 134-09 2
8 Dean Marsh 12 Evart 136-10 134-02 1
9 Paul Ruelle 12 BR Crossroads 127-08 129-07
10 Kyle Smith 11 Breckenridge 132-02 129-05
11 Mackenzie Anderson 12 Concord 133-10 129-02
12 Joey Koscleiski 12 Saugatuck 128-02 128-02
13 Tyler Crenshaw 12 Brown City 134-03 125-02
14 Travis Williams 12 Mich. Lutheran 141-08 124-03
14 Luke Somsel 12 Buckley 130-08 124-03
16 Joe Wesley 10 Morrice 125-09 122-00
17 Howery Ryan 10 IR Inland Lakes 137-08 120-03
18 Patrick Harbin 11 Detroit Loyola 110-07 118-07
19 Steven Gregory 12 Pete-Summerfield 116-06 117-07
20 Rodney Leary 12 Marion 130-00 117-04
21 Scott Sheperd 11 Ubly 121-05 116-08
22 Jordan Scovie 11 BC St. Philip 117-08 115-09
-- Thomas Krueger 11 Lutheran Westlan 136-07 ND
-- Kale Schumacher 11 Colon 123-02 ND
Event 2 Girls D4 Discus Throw
================================================================================
D4: R 137-06 2001 Jeaniae Lawton, Harper Wds Bish Gallager
MHSAA: S 159-05 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jade Madison 12 New Buffalo 117-07 123-00 10
2 Alli Piercy 12 Morenci 123-07 114-11 8
3 Audrey Oswalt 12 Athens 105-07 113-01 6
4 Kaylyn Perry 12 Saugatuck 94-07 109-05 5
5 Makenzie Hughes 10 Manton 97-09 106-04 4
6 Aubrey Snyder 11 Fowler 102-08 103-11 3
7 Olivia Jones 12 Hillsdale Acad 102-10 100-00 2
8 Audrey Gordon 12 Marion 94-05 98-03 1
9 Katrina Buskirk 10 Blan. Montabella 96-11 97-03
10 Maddie Clark 9 Pittsford 96-10 96-00
11 Olivia Varnado 12 MuskWM Christian 97-00.25 95-07
12 Micki Drumm 11 Vestaburg 101-08 95-03
13 Deidra Cooper 11 Pittsford 98-00 95-00
14 Kirstin Parsons 12 Evart 97-03 91-06
14 Kennedy Riebschleger 10 Grand Traverse A 90-04 91-06
16 Addie Schumacher 12 Beal City 100-09 89-09
17 Julia Lohraff 11 Three Oaks RV 97-00 87-11
18 Alivia Riveria 11 Homer 96-06 86-03
19 Indya Stevens 12 Athens 101-00 85-01
20 Spencer Malone 9 New Lothrop 96-09 83-07
21 Lynette Eastman 12 Carsonville-Port 77-09 83-06
22 Lauren Anderson 12 Bham Roeper 80-00 83-05
22 Caitlin O'Banion 9 Lutheran Westlan 68-00 83-05
24 Claudia Freed 9 New Lothrop 102-07 78-05
25 Ashley Linck 12 Brown City 77-06 78-02
-- Kristi Smrcka 12 Newport Luth Sou 100-07 ND
-- Mara Carter 10 Lawrence 100-04 ND
-- Brooke Kottke 11 Pete-Summerfield 103-01 ND
Event 3 Boys D4 Pole Vault
================================================================================
D4: R 15-00 2011 Tim Canfield, Unionville Sebewaing
MHSAA: S 16-06 1997 Paul Terek, Livonia Franklin
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Curtis Bell 12 Coleman 12-10.00 15-01.00R 10
2 Jacob Walton 12 North Muskegon 13-00.00 14-10.00 8
3 Hunter Hofmann 11 Mason County Eas 11-04.00 14-01.00 6
4 Mason Thomas 11 Reading 13-00.00 13-07.00 5
5 Nathaniel Feldpausch 12 Fowler 11-04.00 12-07.50 4
6 Gavin Towery 12 Homer 12-10.00 12-07.00 3
7 Jacob Chappell 12 Frankfort 11-07.00 12-04.00 2
8 Austin Fagerman 12 Manton 11-10.00 11-10.00 1
9 Jake Iles 11 Athens 11-04.00 J11-10.00
10 Colton Keyzer 11 Martin 12-08.00 J11-10.00
11 Gabe Bennett 11 New Lothrop 10-10.00 11-04.00
11 Mike Courterier - Johannesburg Lew 10-10.00 11-04.00
11 Jeff Bridges 12 Marcellus 11-10.00 11-04.00
11 Gary Rynd 11 Gobles 12-08.00 11-04.00
11 Jacob Kulhanek 10 Merrill 11-10.00 11-04.00
11 Kyle Wheeler 12 Breckenridge 12-10.00 11-04.00
17 Dustin Yonkowski 12 Brown City 10-10.00 10-10.00
17 Kyle Lakatos 10 Sand Creek 11-04.00 10-10.00
-- Garrette Norling 12 Alcona 10-04.00 NH
-- Adam Pechette 10 North Huron 10-04.00 NH
-- Ethan Bainbridge 11 Marcellus 11-10.00 NH
-- Newman Harper 12 Lutheran Westlan 10-06.00 NH
Event 4 Girls D4 Pole Vault
================================================================================
D4: R 12-00 2010 Kirstie Wieber, Pewamo-Westphalia
MHSAA: S 13-00 2009 Sarah Birkmeier, Rockford
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bethany Kuenzer 12 Pittsford 9-09.00 11-03.00 10
2 Amanda MacDonald 12 Coleman 9-10.00 10-03.00 8
3 Tallison Wilson 10 Colon 9-06.00 J10-03.00 6
4 Audrey Oswalt 12 Athens 8-09.00 10-00.00 5
5 Paige Kindig 12 Centreville 8-06.00 9-06.00 4
6 Chandler Tarrant 11 TC St. Francis 9-06.00 8-09.00 2
6 Katelyn Belcher 10 Pittsford 8-09.00 8-09.00 2
6 Audrey Flood 12 Saugatuck 8-00.00 8-09.00 2
9 Kirsten Aldrich 11 Akron-Fairgr 8-09.00 J8-09.00
10 Melanie Schafer 12 Beal City 8-06.00 J8-09.00
11 Callie Garcia 11 Marcellus 7-09.00 8-03.00
11 Sydnie Avery 9 Saugatuck 7-06.00 8-03.00
11 Barbie Broomfiled 12 Morrice 7-06.00 8-03.00
11 Madison Dominique 9 Pittsford 8-03.00 8-03.00
11 Katie Clement 9 Pittsford 9-03.00 8-03.00
11 Kaylee Nelson 11 Manton 8-00.00 8-03.00
17 Emma Vanderham 11 Carsonville-Port 7-06.00 7-09.00
-- Maria Ansotegui-Viedma 10 Deckerville 7-00.00 NH
-- Hannah Harris 10 Bloomingdale 7-00.00 NH
-- Savanna Walter 10 Johannesburg Lew 7-00.00 NH
-- Emily Kildow 11 Pellston 7-06.00 NH
-- Hainite Tuitupou 11 Saginaw Arts Sci 7-00.00 NH
-- Rebekah Priess 10 Lutheran Westlan 6-06.00 SCR
-- Lexie Fehrenbach 10 Evart 7-00.00 SCR
Event 5 Boys D4 Shot Put
================================================================================
D4: R 58-05.25 2007 George Flanner, Ottawa Lake Whiteford
MHSAA: S 64-00.50 1999 Todd (TJ) Duckett, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tyler Crenshaw 12 Brown City 50-01.00 51-08.00 10
2 Trenton Conley 12 Homer 47-08.00 49-11.00 8
3 Luke Somsel 12 Buckley 47-06.00 J49-11.00 6
4 Caleb Baker 12 Waldron 50-06.25 49-09.00 5
5 Kyle Smith 11 Breckenridge 47-01.50 49-04.00 4
6 Cole Vanoosten 11 Kazoo Christian 51-10.50 49-02.50 3
7 Cody Mausolf 11 Deckerville 44-04.00 J49-02.50 2
8 Mackenzie Anderson 12 Concord 47-09.25 47-06.00 1
9 Michael Mannor 12 Pete-Summerfield 44-02.75 45-10.00
10 Andrew Strzelecki 12 Waterfd Our Lady 44-11.50 44-10.00
11 Cole Younger 12 Mt. Pleasant 44-11.00 44-09.00
12 Brandon Head 12 Athens 45-01.50 44-07.50
13 Hunter Gross 12 Coleman 44-10.25 44-07.00
14 Tucker Scharf 12 Unionv Sebewaing 45-08.25 43-10.00
15 Dean Marsh 12 Evart 45-07.00 43-09.50
16 Devon Hayes 11 Detroit Loyola 44-01.75 43-09.00
17 James Baranoski 11 Bloomingdale 45-01.50 43-03.50
18 Jake Wojtoviets 12 Fairview 45-02.00 43-00.00
19 Andrew Blok 12 Saugatuck 43-05.00 42-00.00
20 Thomas Krueger 11 Lutheran Westlan 41-11.75 41-03.50
21 Derek Hopper 11 Genesee 44-06.50 40-04.50
22 Jimmy Appledorn 12 Mason County Eas 43-08.00 40-00.50
-- Jason Kaminski 12 Manistee Catholi 42-01.50 SCR
Event 6 Girls D4 Shot Put
================================================================================
D4: R 42-07 2010 Jasmine Hines, Edwardsburg
MHSAA: S 48-09.75 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jade Madison 12 New Buffalo 43-02.00 43-08.25R 10
2 Mara Carter 10 Lawrence 39-05.50 39-00.00 8
3 Kirstin Parsons 12 Evart 34-07.00 36-08.25 6
4 Meranda Ayers 9 Pittsford 34-04.75 36-04.25 5
5 Tootie Thompson 12 Musk Catholic Ce 33-04.00 35-02.75 4
6 Kirah Yates 12 Detroit Allen Ac 34-04.50 35-02.25 3
7 Kennedy Riebschleger 10 Grand Traverse A 31-03.00 33-04.00 2
8 Mary Vojtko 12 SJ LakeMich Cath 32-06.50 33-03.00 1
9 Claudia Freed 9 New Lothrop 32-03.00 32-09.75
10 Lauren Barnes 11 Morrice 31-04.50 31-11.00
11 Makenzie Hughes 10 Manton 31-07.00 31-08.00
12 Addie Schumacher 12 Beal City 29-10.00 31-07.00
13 Anjelica Patterson 11 Posen 33-02.75 31-05.75
14 Cambria Handy 12 Britton Deerfld 31-02.50 30-06.50
15 Allison Fuller 11 Athens 31-01.75 30-01.50
16 Madison Brooks 9 Cassopolis 31-01.75 29-08.75
17 Liz Ross 11 Brown City 29-03.50 28-10.00
18 Bainy Scully 11 Mt. Pleasant 29-07.25 28-09.50
19 Emily Paulsen 10 White Cloud 29-10.50 28-08.75
20 Lorin Gierman 11 Brown City 30-07.50 27-06.50
21 Lauren Anderson 12 Bham Roeper 29-04.50 27-06.00
Event 7 Boys D4 High Jump
================================================================================
D4: R 6-10.50 2009 Kurt Schneider, Auburn Hills Oakland Chr
MHSAA: S 7-01 1989 John Payment, Brimley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hunter Weeks 11 Homer 5-11.00 6-07.00 10
2 Alex Bartle 12 Brown City 6-04.00 6-05.00 8
3 Jarid Walton 11 Coleman 6-06.00 6-03.00 6
4 Kamren English 12 New Buffalo 5-11.00 6-01.00 5
5 Kyle Doepker 12 Three Oaks RV 6-01.00 J6-01.00 4
6 Kyler Lehr 11 Mich. Lutheran 6-03.00 J6-01.00 3
7 Lonelle Langston 12 Concord 6-01.00 J6-01.00 1
7 Pierce Vreeland 11 Gobles 6-01.00 J6-01.00 1
7 Nolan Cook 11 Sand Creek 6-01.00 J6-01.00 1
10 Eric Hartsell 12 Kingston 6-00.00 J6-01.00
11 James Connolly 11 Brethren 5-07.00 5-11.00
11 Alex Thomas 10 Morenci 5-11.00 5-11.00
11 Sam Mast 12 MuskWM Christian 5-09.00 5-11.00
11 Kevin Greenman 11 BC St. Philip 6-01.00 5-11.00
11 Michael Granzotto 12 Saugatuck 5-09.00 5-11.00
16 Damarco White 12 Southfield Chr 5-11.00 5-08.00
16 Drew Bierstetel 11 Fowler 5-04.00 5-08.00
16 Carter Lee 12 Maple City Glen 5-04.00 5-08.00
16 Asante Matten 11 Mich School Deaf 5-04.00 5-08.00
16 Dan Roberts 12 Lutheran Westlan 6-00.00 5-08.00
16 Collins Collins 10 Adrian Lenawawee 5-11.00 5-08.00
16 Tyler Hubbard-Neil 12 BC St. Philip 6-01.00 5-08.00
16 Jason Spaude 11 Mich. Lutheran 6-01.00 5-08.00
16 Ethan Russell 12 Marion 5-11.00 5-08.00
-- Jordan Sinkel 12 Manton 5-04.00 NH
-- Victor Acosta 12 Brethren 5-04.00 NH
-- Joe O'Bradovich 12 Onaway 5-11.00 NH
-- Antoine Richardson - Burton Bentley 5-04.00 NH
-- Brandon Dingman 11 Mancelona 5-04.00 SCR
-- Kyle Abrego 11 Peck 5-11.00 SCR
Event 8 Girls D4 High Jump
================================================================================
D4: R 5-07 2000 Jennie Kulchar (tied in 2001), Burton Athe
MHSAA: S 5-11.25 1980 Ellie Hayden, Capac
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jessica Tea-Hui 12 Evart 5-01.00 5-04.00 10
2 Koryn Hincka 12 Posen 5-02.50 J5-04.00 8
3 Ashley Herrmann 10 Pete-Summerfield 5-03.00 5-03.00 6
4 Ashley Courterier 12 Johannesburg Lew 5-01.00 J5-03.00 5
5 Addie Schumacher 12 Beal City 5-01.00 5-02.00 4
6 Olivia Tremonti 11 Bellaire 4-09.00 5-01.00 3
7 Sophia Klingbeil 11 Mich. Lutheran 5-03.00 J5-01.00 2
8 Emily Gordon 10 Adrian Lenawawee 4-09.00 4-11.00 0.33
8 Allison Hufnagel 11 Fowler 4-11.00 4-11.00 0.33
8 Rachel Weaver 12 White Cloud 5-01.00 4-11.00 0.33
11 Sarah Rievert 11 Unionv Sebewaing 5-03.00 J4-11.00
11 Kelly Wheeler 12 Brown City 5-00.00 J4-11.00
13 Brett Schenkel 12 Dryden 4-11.00 J4-11.00
14 Charlece Paul 10 White Cloud 4-09.00 4-08.00
14 Cammi Schneider 10 Port. St Patrick 4-07.00 4-08.00
16 Jessica Saldana 12 Concord 4-11.00 J4-08.00
16 Clare Romano 12 Royal Oak Shrine 4-09.00 J4-08.00
16 Sarah Owens 12 Mendon 4-11.00 J4-08.00
-- Hailey McNees 12 Bloomingdale 4-09.00 NH
-- Sarah Hittle 12 Mancelona 4-08.00 NH
-- Michaela DeKilder 12 Gobles 4-09.00 NH
-- Irene Peaslee 11 Royal Oak Shrine 4-09.00 SCR
Event 9 Boys D4 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
D4: R 22-03.75 2012 Adam Abbott, Detroit Cristo Rey
MHSAA: S 24-01 2009 Jeff Kline, Flushing
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Tyrell Hall 12 Marion 23-00.25 22-11.75R NWI 10
2 Dametrius Nelson 12 Genesee 20-01.00 21-08.00 NWI 8
3 Casey Williams 9 Mich. Lutheran 20-04.50 J21-08.00 NWI 6
4 Andy Duddles 11 BR Crossroads 20-02.00 21-00.75 NWI 5
5 Tristan Pizana 12 Britton Deerfld 18-11.00 20-09.00 NWI 4
6 Pierce Vreeland 11 Gobles 20-03.50 20-05.75 NWI 3
7 Demarco Taylor 11 Centreville 21-00.50 20-04.00 NWI 2
8 David Downey 10 BC St. Philip 20-04.50 20-02.50 NWI 1
9 Joey Durham 11 Blan. Montabella 19-04.75 20-02.25 NWI
10 Andrew Lindsay 12 Brown City 20-04.00 19-07.25 NWI
11 Chevy Burk 12 Concord 19-11.50 19-07.00 NWI
12 Jonah Harris 11 Athens 19-11.50 19-04.75 NWI
13 Jacob Major 11 IR Inland Lakes 19-10.25 19-04.25 NWI
14 Austin Sandusky 11 Morenci 19-06.75 19-03.25 NWI
15 Paul Korn 10 FL Forest Area 19-00.00 19-02.25 NWI
15 Zach Teadt 12 Centreville 20-01.00 19-02.25 NWI
17 Billy Bardocz 12 Mesick 19-09.50 19-02.00 NWI
18 Nathan Blighton 11 Eau Claire 19-11.50 18-10.00 NWI
19 Matt Cooney 12 Carsonville-Port 19-03.50 18-09.00 NWI
19 Cahil Krajniak 12 White Pigeon 19-10.00 18-09.00 NWI
21 Aldred Williams 12 Southfield Chr 19-05.00 18-05.00 NWI
22 Dan Roberts 12 Lutheran Westlan 18-06.50 18-04.00 NWI
23 Kyle Danko 12 Genesee 18-03.00 18-03.50 NWI
24 Spencer Smolarz 11 Colon 19-08.50 17-11.25 NWI
25 Jacob Romay 12 BR Crossroads 19-09.50 16-09.75 NWI
Event 10 Girls D4 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
D4: R 18-02.50 2013 Miranda Johnson, Ottawa Lake Whiteford
MHSAA: S 19-08 1989 Trinette Johnson, Detroit Cass Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Miranda Johnson 12 Ottawa-Whiteford 15-07.25 18-06.50R NWI 10
2 Sarah Rievert 11 Unionv Sebewaing 16-01.00 17-09.75 NWI 8
3 Nicole Gross 11 Beal City 15-09.50 17-01.50 NWI 6
4 Grace Meachum 11 TC St. Francis 15-09.50 17-01.25 NWI 5
5 Akwia Tilton 10 Bham Roeper 16-07.50 16-08.00 NWI 4
6 Kim Barber 11 Gobles 15-11.00 16-05.50 NWI 3
7 Nellie Pence 11 Centreville 16-07.00 16-00.75 NWI 2
8 Ashlynn Crowley 11 Adrian Lenawawee 15-06.00 15-10.00 NWI 1
9 Maddison Clock 10 Mesick 15-04.50 15-08.50 NWI
10 Jenna Gales 10 Mendon 15-08.00 15-07.50 NWI
11 Alexis Johnson 9 Bham Roeper 15-08.00 15-06.50 NWI
12 Jessica Tea-Hui 12 Evart 16-05.00 15-06.00 NWI
13 Nicole Visin 11 SJ LakeMich Cath 14-06.00 15-04.50 NWI
14 Jordan Goodman 9 Mason County Eas 15-04.25 15-04.00 NWI
15 Alyssa Boyd 11 Homer 15-10.00 15-02.00 NWI
16 Cheyenne Sliter 11 Camden-Frontier 15-07.00 15-01.00 NWI
17 Otyllia Abraham 12 Port Hope 15-01.00 15-00.25 NWI
18 Shannon Kievit 12 Johannesburg Lew 15-05.75 14-08.75 NWI
19 Chassidy Donaldson 11 Saginaw Arts Sci 15-11.00 14-08.00 NWI
20 Julie Thelen 10 Fowler 15-06.00 14-03.50 NWI
21 Sydney Harmon 10 White Pigeon 15-10.00 14-02.00 NWI
22 Jordan Jones 12 Brown City 14-05.25 13-11.00 NWI
-- Kayla Kilgore 11 MuskWM Christian 14-07.50 ND NWI
Event 11 Boys D4 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
D4: R 8:02.43 2010 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy, Big Rapids
E Mabry, C Conklin, A Tait, K Tait
MHSAA: S 7:41.27 2004 Saline, Saline
N Atzinger, D Voss, C Bishop, A Muhs
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Muskegon W. Michigan Christian 8:26.60 8:11.39 10
1) Elijah VanderVelde 11 2) Max Purvis 11
3) David Gilson 11 4) Braxton Snuffer 10
2 Concord 8:44.44 8:11.85 8
1) Zach Hudson 12 2) Jacob Hall 11
3) Daniel Mikovits 9 4) Jesse Hersha 11
3 Saugatuck 8:17.67 8:14.26 6
1) Jacob Pettinga 11 2) Wes Webbert 12
3) Clayton Springer 12 4) Joe Brown 11
4 Gobles 8:39.95 8:23.98 5
1) John Brockway 11 2) Devon Gildea 10
3) Mason Lawson 10 4) Josiah Dickerson 12
5 Onekama 8:41.40 8:25.29 4
1) Jordan Anderson 10 2) Shane Peterson 12
3) Josh Davis 12 4) John Girven 12
6 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 8:42.58 8:30.72 3
1) Jim English 12 2) Logan Moyle 10
3) Sam Neyer 10 4) Cooper Terry 12
7 St. Joseph Lake Mich. Catholic 8:42.54 8:37.52 2
1) Patrick Cecil 11 2) Brendan Ballard 9
3) Zach Sila 12 4) Andrew Cecil 12
8 Hillsdale Academy 8:41.74 8:39.63 1
1) Greg Whalen 9 2) Will Coonradt 12
3) Sam Brady 9 4) Liam Wolfram 12
9 Saginaw Mich.Lutheran Seminary 8:45.92 8:40.92
1) Daniel Gensmer 10 2) Caleb Krueger 12
3) Aaron Squanda 12 4) David Delu 11
10 Deckerville 8:52.46 8:41.28
1) William Stolicker 12 2) Dakota Sampson 12
3) Chandler Stoutenburg 11 4) Daniel Ridley 12
11 Grosse Pte. Wds. Univ. Liggett 8:50.23 8:44.53
1) William Gilbert 11 2) William Loner 11
3) Andrew Lohman 11 4) Mason Demsey 11
12 Peck 8:50.69 8:48.26
1) Tyler Beurmann 12 2) Tom Gallagher 11
3) Chris Beurmann 9 4) Nathan Rosenthal 10
13 Fowler 8:52.84 8:50.56
1) Joseph Wohlfert 12 2) Dalton Feldpausch -
3) Brandon Platte - 4) Zach Feldpausch 12
14 Manton 8:51.49 8:50.57
1) Tommy Brettschneider 11 2) Josh Cergnul 9
3) Keefe Brotherton 12 4) Steve Helsel 11
15 Morrice 9:02.15 8:52.00
1) Alex Brandt 9 2) Rivers Zach 9
3) Lloyd Stombaugh 10 4) Jake Rivers 10
16 Indian River Inland Lakes 8:56.75 8:54.26
1) Jacob Drogowski 11 2) Zach Florek 12
3) Ethan Jankowiak 10 4) Duane Vizina 12
17 Sand Creek 8:48.44 8:54.96
1) Kyle Bush 10 2) Kyle Lakatos 10
3) Drew Willett 12 4) Aaron Peters 10
18 Mendon 8:57.64 8:56.12
1) Matt Noel 10 2) Alex Heckman 9
3) Ruben Vorster 9 4) Jacob Hagenbuch 9
19 Southfield Christian 8:58.98 8:57.07
1) Andrew McFerrin 11 2) Christopher Szymczak 11
3) Jon Behr 11 4) Max Vowles 9
-- Evart 8:44.96 SCR
1) Major Griffin 9 2) Santana Scott 10
3) Josh Woods 9 4) Max Hodges 12
Event 12 Girls D4 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D4: R 9:28.88 2007 Ubly, Ubly
Kayla Kubacki, C Kubacki, J White, Kylee Kubacki
MHSAA: S 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South
K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meyer
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Beal City 10:11.65 9:51.45 2 10
1) Hannah Neyer 12 2) Hannah Steffke 10
3) Anna Reihl 12 4) Emily Steffke 11
2 Saugatuck 10:11.37 9:55.94 2 8
1) Cammy Garvelink 12 2) Kit Huffman 9
3) Piper Harris 9 4) Lauren Jenkins 12
3 Traverse City St. Francis 10:11.85 9:59.01 2 6
1) Blair Dzierwa 9 2) Erin McDonnell 12
3) Lauren McDonnell 10 4) Holly Bullough 10
4 Hillsdale Academy 10:10.26 10:04.89 2 5
1) Andrea Jagielski 9 2) Megan Poole 9
3) Taylor Doty 9 4) Victoria Heckenlively 12
5 Blanchard Montabella 10:15.75 10:05.10 2 4
1) Taylor Smith 12 2) Kensington Garvey 10
3) Kim Buskirk 10 4) Alyvia Karcher 10
6 Alcona 10:31.13 10:08.54 2 3
1) Megan Quick 12 2) Torie Harmon 10
3) Katelyn Nelson 11 4) Karina Cole 12
7 Bellaire 10:07.24 10:09.43 2 2
1) Alexa Grace Tremonte 9 2) Leighten Koepke 11
3) Olivia Tremonti 11 4) Isabella Tremonti 12
8 Trav. City Grand Trav. Academy 10:21.91 10:09.53 2 1
1) Abby Fifarek 11 2) Molly Ritsema 12
3) Autumn Amormino 9 4) Emma Fifarek 9
9 Onekama 10:20.70 10:12.93 2
1) Faith Moerdyk 12 2) Keena Gilbert 11
3) McKaya Groenwald 11 4) Kelly Babcock 12
10 Reading 10:09.09 10:13.07 2
1) Alyssa Kinney 10 2) Hailey Sims 9
3) Terasa Eidenier 10 4) Jami Hubbard 11
11 Breckenridge 10:33.10 10:17.29 2
1) Dominique Adams 12 2) Lindsay Hoard 12
3) Ayanna Williams 9 4) Carly Jenkins 9
12 Indian River Inland Lakes 10:53.69 10:29.85 1
1) Alexis Passino - 2) Elizabeth Morley -
3) Mackenzie Harrington - 4) Sophia Passino 11
13 Pittsford 10:34.51 10:32.31 2
1) Katie Clement 9 2) Maddie Clark 9
3) Emily Poling 11 4) Ruth Letherer 11
14 Plymouth Christian Academy 10:41.83 10:33.19 2
1) Megan McHugh 11 2) Allie Crecelius 9
3) Terra Crown 12 4) Rachel Smith 12
15 Gobles 10:47.16 10:34.74 1
1) Logan Litchfield 12 2) Cheyenne Allyn-White 11
3) Alyssa Dickerson 12 4) Hailey Baxter 9
16 Royal Oak Shrine 10:37.30 10:36.95 2
1) Teresa Wiencko 12 2) Irene Dooley 11
3) Madelyne Luddy 11 4) Grace Nagle 12
17 Saginaw Mich.Lutheran Seminary 10:29.90 10:39.22 2
1) Katerine Pretzer 9 2) Kaitlyn Bunde 12
3) Ashley Retberg 12 4) Jessica Riggs 12
18 Concord 10:57.24 10:41.39 1
1) Gabby Brandonisio 9 2) Carly Bunce 11
3) Shayla Neelis 12 4) Rachel Clark 12
19 Fowler 10:44.68 10:49.07 1
1) Monica Buhr 11 2) Ashley VanElls 9
3) Gabby Horak 10 4) Brianna Feldpausch 12
20 New Lothrop 11:02.94 10:50.07 1
1) Nicole Sebok 11 2) Olivia Bishop 11
3) Emily Krupp 9 4) Bailey Schnell 10
21 Fulton 10:23.82 10:50.37 2
1) jenna Wolfe 10 2) Taylor Bolinger 12
3) Morgan Bolinger 9 4) Amanda Madden 12
22 Muskegon W. Michigan Christian 11:10.30 10:52.31 1
1) Ally Zuidema 11 2) Gracie Snuffer 9
3) Chanaiya Richards 9 4) Adrienne Aardema 12
23 St. Joseph Lake Mich. Catholic 10:48.71 10:58.03 1
1) Alisse Havlicek 12 2) Katherine Nuter 12
3) Courtney Kangas 11 4) Jaclyn Barta 10
24 Deckerville 11:14.36 11:15.65 1
1) Clarice English 11 2) Emily Inbody 9
3) Elizabeth Ridley 11 4) Kendra Colesa 12
25 Ubly 11:36.35 11:17.84 1
1) Madison Brown 9 2) Kassidy Swanson 12
3) Claire Hembrough 11 4) Olivia Lipskey 9
26 Colon 10:58.24 11:20.16 1
1) Anessa Broker 10 2) Abigail Stoll 10
3) Megan Martin 10 4) Skyler Harvey 12
Event 13 Boys D4 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
D4: R 14.35 2009 Cory Noeker, Pewamo-Westphalia
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 David Dykstra 12 White Cloud 15.33 15.68Q NWI 1
2 Robert Massie 11 Genesee 15.46 15.74Q NWI 3
3 Mitchell Jones 10 Southfield Chr 16.26 15.93Q NWI 2
4 Clayton Meldrum 12 Kazoo Christian 16.07 15.85q NWI 3
5 Austin Olson 11 Lutheran Westlan 15.46 16.02q NWI 2
6 Jeremy Richards 12 FL Forest Area 15.96 16.06q NWI 1
7 Corey Hewitt 11 Detroit Loyola 15.46 16.26q NWI 3
8 Dylan Woytik 11 White Cloud 16.11 16.29q NWI 3 16.282
9 Ethan Russell 12 Marion 16.55 16.29 NWI 2 16.284
10 Hunter Stienbargar 12 Mendon 16.04 16.30 NWI 1
11 Brice Thelen 12 Fowler 16.06 16.31 NWI 2
12 Brett Maser 12 AuGres-Sims 16.39 16.33 NWI 3
13 Cahil Krajniak 12 White Pigeon 15.84 16.60 NWI 2
14 Bryar Stutz 12 Webberville 16.30 16.79 NWI 1
15 John Brouwer 12 McBain NM Christ 17.57 16.80 NWI 1
16 Justin Spires 12 Mancelona 16.61 16.80 NWI 1
17 Andrew Romig 10 Marcellus 16.87 16.88 NWI 3
18 Brent Swain 11 Mason County Eas 16.47 16.88 NWI 3
19 LaMaurice Gardner 11 Royal Oak Shrine 16.32 17.13 NWI 1
20 Adam St. Clair 11 Mich. Lutheran 16.74 17.57 NWI 2
21 Franklin MacKenzie 11 Cardinal Mooney 16.84 17.61 NWI 3
22 Aaron Schaedler 12 Pittsford 17.06 17.98 NWI 2
23 Kyle Abrego 11 Peck 16.65 20.45 NWI 1
24 Ross Weber 12 Eau Claire 16.34 20.46 NWI 2
Event 13 Boys D4 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
D4: R 14.35 2009 Cory Noeker, Pewamo-Westphalia
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 David Dykstra 12 White Cloud 15.68 15.37 0.9 10
2 Robert Massie 11 Genesee 15.74 15.41 0.9 8
3 Clayton Meldrum 12 Kazoo Christian 15.85 15.83 0.9 6
4 Austin Olson 11 Lutheran Westlan 16.02 15.94 0.9 5
5 Mitchell Jones 10 Southfield Chr 15.93 16.00 0.9 4
6 Corey Hewitt 11 Detroit Loyola 16.26 16.23 0.9 3
7 Jeremy Richards 12 FL Forest Area 16.06 16.61 0.9 2
8 Dylan Woytik 11 White Cloud 16.29 16.68 0.9 1
Event 14 Girls D4 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
D4: R 15.14 2009 Liz Sherzer, Battle Creek St. Philip
MHSAA: S 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michelle Davis 12 Reading 15.62 15.61Q NWI 1
2 Savanah Feldpausch 12 Fowler 16.10 15.98Q NWI 3
3 Bethany Kuenzer 12 Pittsford 15.97 16.09Q NWI 2
4 Grace Leighton 12 Mendon 16.14 16.20q NWI 2
5 Eliza Simpkins 12 Sand Creek 16.89 16.37q NWI 3
6 Meredith Hengy 11 Onekama 16.56 16.59q NWI 1
7 Sam Stanton 10 Potterville 16.60 16.77q NWI 1
8 Madi Gleckler 11 Morenci 16.13 16.78q NWI 3
9 Teddi Zimmerman 10 Reading 17.02 16.85 NWI 2
10 Mary Leighton 9 Mendon 17.34 16.87 NWI 3
11 Kaitlynn Frayre 12 Beal City 17.15 17.23 NWI 1
12 Clare Romano 12 Royal Oak Shrine 17.49 17.32 NWI 3
13 Stephanie Young 12 Ubly 17.51 17.39 NWI 2
14 Grace Hughes 9 Onekama 16.73 17.40 NWI 2
15 Zoe Wahr 11 Manton 16.84 17.58 NWI 3
16 Jade Madison 12 New Buffalo 18.01 17.68 NWI 1
17 Tabitha Turley 11 Evart 17.43 17.76 NWI 2
18 Britttany Hoekwater 11 McBain NM Christ 18.31 17.79 NWI 3
19 Callie Garcia 11 Marcellus 18.69 18.36 NWI 2
20 Cammi Schneider 10 Port. St Patrick 17.20 18.41 NWI 1
21 Charli Sayles 12 Mich. Lutheran 17.57 18.73 NWI 1
22 Hannah Hughes 11 MuskWM Christian 18.46 18.82 NWI 3
-- Karyn McConnachie 10 Deckerville 18.11 SCR NWI 2
Event 14 Girls D4 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
D4: R 15.14 2009 Liz Sherzer, Battle Creek St. Philip
MHSAA: S 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Michelle Davis 12 Reading 15.61 15.05R 0.5 10
2 Savanah Feldpausch 12 Fowler 15.98 15.56 0.5 8
3 Bethany Kuenzer 12 Pittsford 16.09 15.62 0.5 6
4 Grace Leighton 12 Mendon 16.20 15.87 0.5 5
5 Eliza Simpkins 12 Sand Creek 16.37 16.52 0.5 4
6 Sam Stanton 10 Potterville 16.77 16.66 0.5 3
7 Madi Gleckler 11 Morenci 16.78 16.73 0.5 2
8 Meredith Hengy 11 Onekama 16.59 16.88 0.5 1
Event 15 Boys D4 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
D4: R 10.77 2005 William Fulton, Inkster
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nolen Bright-Mitchell 12 Concord 10.84 10.96Q NWI 1
2 Zach Lamb 11 Marcellus 11.71 11.32Q NWI 4
3 Sean Beckom 10 Saginaw Arts Sci 11.11 11.38Q NWI 2
4 Hayden Huber 12 Beal City 11.36 11.45Q NWI 3
5 Austin Sandusky 11 Morenci 11.31 11.41q NWI 4
6 Dametrius Nelson 12 Genesee 11.35 11.42q NWI 4
7 Brett Lehman 12 Concord 11.54 11.45q NWI 2
8 Tyrell Hall 12 Marion 11.83 11.58q NWI 1
9 Randy Johnston 11 Fulton 11.48 11.59 NWI 1
10 Trevor Apsey 12 Maple City Glen 11.30 11.66 NWI 3
11 Sean Thomas 12 Waterfd Our Lady 11.62 11.72 NWI 1
12 Casey Williams 9 Mich. Lutheran 11.66 11.74 NWI 3
13 Kala Sanders 10 Eau Claire 11.74 11.76 NWI 2
14 Cortney Davis 11 Musk Heights 11.80 11.79 NWI 1
15 Josh Golkiewicz 12 Pete-Summerfield 11.57 11.80 NWI 3
15 Wyatt Towne 12 Mich. Lutheran 11.60 11.80 NWI 2
17 Keon Smith 12 Covert 11.90 11.86 NWI 2
18 Wesley Nelson 11 TC St. Francis 11.60 11.91 NWI 3
19 Nathan Spivey 11 Dryden 11.73 11.92 NWI 4
20 Treyvon Miller 11 Concord 11.74 11.92 NWI 3
21 Hunter Harris 9 Detroit Loyola 11.50 11.99 NWI 1
22 Nicholas Mitchell 10 Southfield Chr 11.58 12.05 NWI 4
23 Patrick Lewis 11 TC St. Francis 11.65 12.08 NWI 1
24 Cody Abrego 11 Peck 11.66 12.20 NWI 2
25 John King 12 Mesick 11.57 12.66 NWI 4
-- Blake Washington 11 Southfield Chr 11.36 DNF NWI 2
Event 15 Boys D4 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
D4: R 10.77 2005 William Fulton, Inkster
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Nolen Bright-Mitchell 12 Concord 10.96 10.70R 0.7 10
2 Dametrius Nelson 12 Genesee 11.42 11.18 0.7 8
3 Zach Lamb 11 Marcellus 11.32 11.29 0.7 6
4 Austin Sandusky 11 Morenci 11.41 11.29 0.7 5
5 Tyrell Hall 12 Marion 11.58 11.34 0.7 4
6 Hayden Huber 12 Beal City 11.45 11.35 0.7 3
7 Sean Beckom 10 Saginaw Arts Sci 11.38 11.36 0.7 2
8 Brett Lehman 12 Concord 11.45 11.66 0.7 1
Event 16 Girls D4 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
D4: R 12.40 2010 Abbey Hegesbach, Pewamo-Westphalia
MHSAA: S 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jordan Goodman 9 Mason County Eas 12.81 12.74Q NWI 3
2 Jennifer Davis 11 Reading 12.72 12.98Q NWI 1
3 Loring Beckom 12 Saginaw Arts Sci 12.80 13.12Q NWI 2
4 Miranda Johnson 12 Ottawa-Whiteford 12.87 12.88q NWI 3
5 Kristen Massey 12 Franklin Road Ch 12.96 13.06q NWI 1
6 Lindsey Lehman 10 Concord 13.04 13.15q NWI 1
7 Grace Meachum 11 TC St. Francis 13.14 13.23q NWI 2
8 Ashley Phifer 11 Eau Claire 13.24 13.27q NWI 1
9 Sierra King 10 Mesick 12.94 13.36 NWI 2
10 Erika Thayer 10 Central Lake 13.24 13.42 NWI 2
11 Katelynn Naujock 12 Mich. Lutheran 13.33 13.46 NWI 3
12 Alyson Fink 11 Onekama 13.39 13.50 NWI 2
13 KayAnna Williams 10 Cassopolis 13.34 13.54 NWI 3
14 Jacquelyn Harbin 11 Gaylord St. Mary 13.87 13.59 NWI 2
15 Jenee Hall 10 Marion 14.28 13.65 NWI 1
16 Jessie Charles 12 Lawrence 13.96 13.70 NWI 3
17 Momo Neal 12 Musk Catholic Ce 13.74 13.76 NWI 1
18 Amanda MacDonald 12 Coleman 13.68 13.78 NWI 1
19 Otyllia Abraham 12 Port Hope 14.02 13.86 NWI 2
20 Courtney Hamilton 9 Saginaw Arts Sci 13.16 13.97 NWI 3
21 Skye Nancarrow 9 New Lothrop 13.17 14.04 NWI 3
21 Taylor Hewitt 9 Morrice 13.19 14.04 NWI 2
23 Kali Powell 10 Kingston 13.99 14.08 NWI 3
24 Elaine Haggard 11 Auburn Hills 13.22 14.27 NWI 1
Event 16 Girls D4 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
D4: R 12.40 2010 Abbey Hegesbach, Pewamo-Westphalia
MHSAA: S 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Goodman 9 Mason County Eas 12.74 12.55 0.6 10
2 Miranda Johnson 12 Ottawa-Whiteford 12.88 12.63 0.6 8
3 Jennifer Davis 11 Reading 12.98 12.65 0.6 6
4 Kristen Massey 12 Franklin Road Ch 13.06 12.89 0.6 5
5 Lindsey Lehman 10 Concord 13.15 12.93 0.6 4
6 Ashley Phifer 11 Eau Claire 13.27 13.01 0.6 3
7 Loring Beckom 12 Saginaw Arts Sci 13.12 13.08 0.6 2
8 Grace Meachum 11 TC St. Francis 13.23 13.20 0.6 1
Event 17 Boys D4 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D4: R 1:29.69 2001 Redford Bishop Borgess, Redford Bishop Bor
J Kiocannon, J Smith, D Kea, D Anglin
MHSAA: S 1:25.00 1994 Detroit Cass Tech (Hand), Detroit Cass Tec
F Wilkerson, C Williams, J Johnson, D Rankins
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Concord 1:32.14 1:31.46 3 10
1) Brett Lehman 12 2) Lonelle Langston 12
3) Chevy Burk 12 4) Nolen Bright-Mitchell 12
2 Saginaw Mich.Lutheran Seminary 1:33.68 1:31.53 3 8
1) Casey Williams 9 2) Vlad Lord 11
3) Kyler Lehr 11 4) Wyatt Towne 12
3 Southfield Christian 1:33.97 1:32.02 3 6
1) Donald Parker 12 2) Nicholas Mitchell 10
3) Aldred Williams 12 4) Blake Washington 11
4 Eau Claire 1:34.94 1:32.29 3 5
1) Kala Sanders 10 2) Devontea Driver 12
3) Erin Branch 9 4) Jordan Jones 11
5 Saugatuck 1:34.13 1:33.21 3 4
1) Andrew Poolman 12 2) Blake Dunn 9
3) Joe Brown 11 4) Wes Webbert 12
6 Muskegon Catholic Central 1:34.67 1:33.88 3 3
1) Tommy Scott 11 2) Logan Helton 9
3) Brandon Isom 11 4) Blake Sanford 11
7 Maple City Glen Lake 1:35.48 1:34.17 3 2
1) Nick Butts 12 2) Zach Therrien 11
3) Carter Lee 12 4) Trevor Apsey 12
8 Traverse City St. Francis 1:35.65 1:34.62 2 1
1) Tim Bott 9 2) Charlie Donahue 9
3) Wesley Nelson 11 4) Patrick Lewis 11
9 Detroit Loyola 1:35.96 1:34.64 2
1) Nicholas Lee 10 2) Anthony Muse 11
3) Corey Hewitt 11 4) Hunter Harris 9
10 Genesee 1:37.55 1:35.02 1
1) Kyle Danko 12 2) Austin Drinkwine 10
3) Robert Massie 11 4) Dametrius Nelson 12
11 Petersburg-Summerfield 1:36.19 1:35.38 2
1) Josh Golkiewicz 12 2) Justin Seitz 11
3) Josh Van Kainen 10 4) Brandon Kottke 10
12 Beal City 1:36.13 1:35.39 2
1) Hayden Huber 12 2) Kevin Straus 12
3) Billy Chilman 10 4) Alex Mathews 11
13 Mendon 1:35.14 1:35.61 3
1) Hunter Stienbargar 12 2) Nathan Dedes 10
3) Parker Cupp 11 4) Elijah Klepper 11
14 Fowler 1:38.83 1:35.89 1
1) Dylan Armbrustmacher 12 2) Nathaniel Feldpausch 12
3) Clayton Simon 10 4) Thomas Horak 12
15 Gobles 1:37.06 1:36.07 2
1) John Brockway 11 2) Pierce Vreeland 11
3) Devon Gildea 10 4) Mason Lawson 10
16 St. Joseph Lake Mich. Catholic 1:35.66 1:36.27 2
1) Ben Agay 10 2) Matt Sila 12
3) Pedro Nerio 11 4) Michael Allen 12
17 Sand Creek 1:36.34 1:36.50 2
1) Kyle Judkins 12 2) Michaja Wilson 9
3) Dashawn Dukes 11 4) Nolan Cook 11
17 Alcona 1:37.43 1:36.50 1
1) Nicholas Lamantia 11 2) Hunter Sullivan 10
3) Garrette Norling 12 4) Brandon Ritchie 11
19 Dryden 1:38.86 1:37.35 1
1) Jared Paton 11 2) Nick Schiner 12
3) Joseph Savarino 11 4) Nathan Spivey 11
20 Brown City 1:38.07 1:38.09 1
1) Alex Carpenter 12 2) Alex Bartle 12
3) Zane Potter 12 4) Andrew Lindsay 12
21 Evart 1:38.37 1:38.16 1
1) Dillon Danley 10 2) Valdemar Maintz 12
3) Cody Pritchard 8 4) Major Griffin 9
22 Mesick 1:36.03 1:40.01 2
1) John King 12 2) Zack Gonyer 11
3) Chad Mathewson 11 4) Billy Bardocz 12
Event 18 Girls D4 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D4: R 1:45.38 2009 Potterville, Potterville
J Whitaker, J Whipple, K Cook, K Letson
MHSAA: S 1:37.72 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Mahan, S Porter, C Wright, J Jones
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Reading 1:50.21 1:47.36 4 10
1) Jennifer Davis 11 2) Kaitlin Seager 9
3) Teddi Zimmerman 10 4) Samantha Pfieffer 10
2 Fowler 1:52.74 1:48.78 4 8
1) Savanah Feldpausch 12 2) Julie Thelen 10
3) McKenzie Boyd 12 4) Allison Hufnagel 11
3 Cassopolis 1:51.94 1:48.92 4 6
1) Kortenei Suggs 11 2) Nakiela Sinclair 11
3) Kaylyn Forrest 10 4) KayAnna Williams 10
4 Onekama 1:53.37 1:49.30 4 5
1) Alyson Fink 11 2) Meredith Hengy 11
3) Grace Hughes 9 4) Alycia Peterson 11
5 Pittsford 1:50.69 1:49.50 4 4
1) Libbie Kahl 11 2) Sarah Letherer 12
3) Maddie Clark 9 4) Jaycie Burger 9
6 Royal Oak Shrine 1:53.59 1:49.67 3 3
1) Julia Liggett 11 2) Irene Peaslee 11
3) Autumn Washington 10 4) Taylor Kilgore 12
7 Beal City 1:55.02 1:49.79 2 2
1) Kaitlynn Frayre 12 2) Jessica Starr 10
3) Addie Schumacher 12 4) Nicole Gross 11
8 Britton Deerfield 1:53.74 1:50.38 3 1
1) Cambria Handy 12 2) Mariah Gotz 9
3) Jaymz Gibson 10 4) Janessa Handy 11
9 Concord 1:51.64 1:50.55 4
1) Jenna Philson 11 2) Jessica Saldana 12
3) Rachel Otmanowski 11 4) Lindsey Lehman 10
10 White Cloud 1:53.09 1:50.60 4
1) Marina Anuci 10 2) Felicia Feirick 10
3) Rachel Weaver 12 4) Desiree Reed 11
11 Muskegon Catholic Central 1:51.98 1:50.69 4
1) Kayleigh Schulte 12 2) Janae Coon 12
3) Momo Neal 12 4) Kaycie Murphy 9
12 Hillsdale Academy 1:53.43 1:51.17 3
1) Cece Brady 12 2) Mallory Erwin 12
3) Allexys Oakley 12 4) Victoria Heckenlively 12
13 Gobles 1:54.14 1:51.32 2
1) Jordanne Kovach 12 2) Michaela DeKilder 12
3) Taylor Fifer 11 4) Kim Barber 11
14 McBain Northern Mich. Christia 1:53.40 1:51.54 3
1) Britttany Hoekwater 11 2) Madelyn Yount 9
3) Adri Sigafoose 12 4) Holly MacLean 10
15 Centreville 1:53.44 1:51.56 3
1) Jenna Beeker 11 2) Nellie Pence 11
3) Madison Hunter 10 4) Paige Kindig 12
16 Marion 1:54.24 1:51.57 2
1) Kelly Booms 10 2) Amber Gillespie 12
3) Lillian Swiler 10 4) Jenee Hall 10
17 Southfield Christian 1:54.10 1:52.24 2
1) Sharon Patterson 12 2) Allison Chau 11
3) Chloe Godbold 9 4) Kellen Smith 11
17 Mendon 1:53.64 1:52.24 3
1) Grace Leighton 12 2) Mary Leighton 9
3) Jenna Gales 10 4) Samantha Griffith 12
19 Muskegon W. Michigan Christian 1:53.88 1:52.75 3
1) Kayla Kilgore 11 2) Josie Ruiter 10
3) Kaitlyn Kilgore 9 4) Anneliese DeKam 12
20 Saginaw Mich.Lutheran Seminary 1:53.89 1:52.96 3
1) Nikki Morse 11 2) Allie Brassow 9
3) Charli Sayles 12 4) Katelynn Naujock 12
21 Potterville 1:54.61 1:53.52 2
1) Makayla Mires 11 2) Justice Britten 10
3) Kylee Marcussen 9 4) Sam Stanton 10
22 Manton 1:54.06 1:55.75 2
1) Zoe Wahr 11 2) Ashley Baron 11
3) Emily Flint 10 4) Anna Letts 9
23 Kalamazoo Christian 1:59.83 1:57.14 1
1) Tess Dejong 12 2) Tori Veldkamp 11
3) Jaxsen Meldrum 9 4) Brooke Leep 10
24 Carsonville-Port Sanilac 1:59.73 2:01.56 1
1) Hailey McWilliams 11 2) Kyanna Washe 12
3) Katelyn Frostic 11 4) Sarah Albrecht 12
25 Marine City Cardinal Mooney 2:03.83 2:03.56 1
1) Lauren Higgins 2) Juliana Falk 12
3) Monica Freeman 11 4) Hannah Armstrong 11
Event 19 Boys D4 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
D4: R 4:16.94 2009 Larry Julson, Potterville
MHSAA: S 4:07.67 2010 Omar Kaddurah, Grand Blanc
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Luke Anderson 11 Harbor Beach 4:29.23 4:17.49 10
2 Ian Daugherty 12 Jackson Chri 4:28.94 4:18.27 8
3 Jesse Hersha 11 Concord 4:29.34 4:18.74 6
4 Doug Hollett 11 Kazoo Christian 4:34.06 4:22.49 5
5 Zach Feldpausch 12 Fowler 4:42.27 4:26.03 4
6 Winter Romeyn 11 Ellsworth 4:33.78 4:30.05 3
7 Braxton Snuffer 10 MuskWM Christian 4:35.98 4:33.13 2
8 Brendan Hamilton 11 CalvaryChristian 4:37.19 4:35.61 1
9 Jacob Pettinga 11 Saugatuck 4:33.40 4:38.10
10 Adam Grifka 11 Ubly 4:47.13 4:42.85
11 Jim English 12 Mt. Pleasant 4:45.14 4:43.67
12 Trace Henderson 11 Lansing Chri 4:52.40 4:46.47
13 Moritz Huurdeman 9 Bham Roeper 4:50.33 4:47.37
14 Alexei Groff 11 Ottawa-Whiteford 4:47.22 4:47.39
15 Josiah Dickerson 12 Gobles 4:39.89 4:47.57
16 Max Vowles 9 Southfield Chr 4:51.87 4:50.18
-- Jacob Hall 11 Concord 4:39.84 SCR
-- Santana Scott 10 Evart 4:39.62 SCR
-- Bohdan Hartman 11 Fulton 4:37.89 SCR
-- Max Hodges 12 Evart 4:44.12 SCR
-- Aaron Peters 10 Sand Creek 4:46.92 SCR
-- John Girven 12 Onekama 4:48.53 SCR
Event 20 Girls D4 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
D4: R 4:51.73 2007 Marissa Treece, Maple City Glen Lake
MHSAA: S 4:39.23 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Holly Bullough 10 TC St. Francis 5:09.94 5:01.34 10
2 Ava Strenge 9 BC St. Philip 5:34.71 5:12.81 8
3 Tessa Fornari 10 Waterfd Our Lady 5:24.37 5:13.42 6
4 Terasa Eidenier 10 Reading 5:18.05 5:13.47 5
5 Erin McDonnell 12 TC St. Francis 5:21.79 5:15.78 4
6 Jenna Wisner 10 Lutheran Westlan 5:20.65 5:16.60 3
7 Kendra Colesa 12 Deckerville 5:33.57 5:19.03 2
8 Taylor Bolinger 12 Fulton 5:24.69 5:19.89 1
9 Becca Wolffis 12 CalvaryChristian 5:30.16 5:22.26
10 Hannah Steffke 10 Beal City 5:41.17 5:22.27
11 Isabella Tremonti 12 Bellaire 5:25.46 5:22.97
12 Alexis McConnell 9 Mt. Pleasant 5:29.32 5:28.84
13 Colette Lark 9 Adrian Lenawawee 5:21.02 5:31.87
14 Olivia Bennett 9 Waterfd Our Lady 5:57.44 5:32.96
15 Alexis Passino - IR Inland Lakes 5:41.53 5:35.30
16 Kelly Babcock 12 Onekama 5:36.17 5:36.98
17 Haley Muck 9 Sand Creek 5:34.76 5:41.85
18 Tatyana Pless 12 Morenci 5:36.63 5:43.12
19 Mariah Gillen 12 Morenci 5:40.23 5:44.71
20 Kate McLain 12 Kazoo Christian 5:47.06 5:44.93
21 Emily Malocha 9 Rogers City 5:48.74 5:48.16
22 Cammy Garvelink 12 Saugatuck 5:41.43 5:49.66
23 Hailey Peloso 12 Cardinal Mooney 5:59.80 5:52.51
24 Gabby Brandonisio 9 Concord 5:54.64 5:58.78
-- Amanda Reagle 12 Homer 5:49.94 SCR
-- Andrea Jagielski 9 Hillsdale Acad 5:28.05 SCR
-- Ruth Letherer 11 Pittsford 5:31.36 SCR
-- Emily Steffke 11 Beal City 5:39.00 SCR
-- Terra Crown 12 Plymouth Chr Aca 5:45.10 SCR
-- Lauren Jenkins 12 Saugatuck 5:29.55 SCR
Event 21 Boys D4 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D4: R 43.32 2005 Det. St. Martin DePorres, Det. St. Martin De
D Grimes, T Washington, C Smith, A Bowman
MHSAA: S 41.46 2010 East Kentwood, East Kentwood
J Henry, D Wade, E Dudley, K Dantuma
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Southfield Christian 45.38 44.22 3 10
1) Nicholas Mitchell 10 2) Mitchell Jones 10
3) Aldred Williams 12 4) Blake Washington 11
2 Eau Claire 46.14 44.66 2 8
1) Kala Sanders 10 2) Devontea Driver 12
3) Erin Branch 9 4) Jordan Jones 11
3 Marcellus 45.56 44.69 3 6
1) Zach Lamb 11 2) Bryce McNeal 11
3) Tyler Olsen 12 4) Jeff Bridges 12
4 Concord 45.34 44.77 3 5
1) Brett Lehman 12 2) Chase Hinkle 10
3) Treyvon Miller 11 4) Lonelle Langston 12
5 Muskegon Catholic Central 45.68 45.18 3 3.50
1) Tommy Scott 11 2) LaTommy Scott 9
3) Logan Helton 9 4) Blake Sanford 11
5 Maple City Glen Lake 45.90 45.18 3 3.50
1) Devin Lyon 9 2) Zach Therrien 11
3) Carter Lee 12 4) Trevor Apsey 12
7 Saginaw Mich.Lutheran Seminary 45.65 45.31 3 2
1) Casey Williams 9 2) Vlad Lord 11
3) Ben Goddard 11 4) Wyatt Towne 12
8 Genesee 46.10 45.41 3 1
1) Kyle Danko 12 2) Austin Drinkwine 10
3) Robert Massie 11 4) Dametrius Nelson 12
9 Marion 46.06 45.50 3
1) Relay Team A 2)
10 Muskegon W. Michigan Christian 46.52 45.60 2
1) Tully Groenendyk 11 2) Jason Normandin 12
3) Christian Rogers 12 4) Alex Rop 12
11 Mendon 46.14 45.66 2
1) Mitchel Coler 11 2) Nathan Dedes 10
3) Parker Cupp 11 4) Elijah Klepper 11
12 Evart 46.56 45.75 2
1) Cody Pritchard 8 2) Valdemar Maintz 12
3) Dillon Danley 10 4) Larry VanBuren 12
13 Britton Deerfield 47.77 45.76 1
1) Dylan Cannon 10 2) Quest Gonzales 12
3) Ben Huff 12 4) Tristan Pizana 12
14 Dryden 46.23 45.91 2
1) Jared Paton 11 2) Nathan Schiner 10
3) Joseph Savarino 11 4) Nathan Spivey 11
15 Beal City 46.67 46.08 1
1) Hayden Huber 12 2) Kevin Straus 12
3) Billy Chilman 10 4) Alex Mathews 11
16 Brown City 46.21 46.12 2
1) Zane Potter 12 2) Alex Bartle 12
3) Dustin Yonkowski 12 4) Andrew Lindsay 12
17 Petersburg-Summerfield 46.91 46.21 1
1) Josh Golkiewicz 12 2) Brandon Kottke 10
3) Tyler Van Kainen 10 4) Chase Pirolli 9
18 Frankfort 47.00 46.30 1
1) Ethan Mills 10 2) Casey McKinley 12
3) Connor Bradley 12 4) Ryan Plumstead 11
19 Centreville 46.24 46.36 2
1) Anthony Ruth 9 2) Alex Stafford 9
3) Zach Teadt 12 4) Demarco Taylor 11
20 Battle Creek St. Philip 46.97 46.37 1
1) Tim Minier 9 2) Kevin Greenman 11
3) Tyler Hubbard-Neil 12 4) David Downey 10
21 Fowler 46.48 46.84 2
1) Dylan Armbrustmacher 12 2) Nathaniel Feldpausch 12
3) Scott Simon - 4) Brice Thelen 12
22 Detroit Loyola 47.29 46.90 1
1) Relay Team A 2)
Event 22 Girls D4 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D4: R 50.41 2010 Pewamo-Westphalia, Pewamo-Westphalia
R Schmitt, A Fedewa, K Thelen, A Hengesbach
MHSAA: S 47.15 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Porter, D Hills, S Mahan, C Wright
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Reading 52.85 51.60 3 10
1) Kaitlin Seager 9 2) Jennifer Davis 11
3) Samantha Pfieffer 10 4) Teddi Zimmerman 10
2 Mesick 52.41 51.92 3 8
1) Angel Green 10 2) Maddison Clock 10
3) Drew Farrell 9 4) Sierra King 10
3 Royal Oak Shrine 54.12 52.04 2 6
1) Ariana Cascardo 11 2) Taylor Kilgore 12
3) Julia Liggett 11 4) N'Tia Jones 11
4 Concord 52.84 52.33 3 5
1) Jenna Philson 11 2) Jessica Saldana 12
3) Carly Bunce 11 4) Lindsey Lehman 10
5 Cassopolis 52.94 52.44 3 4
1) Kortenei Suggs 11 2) Kaylyn Forrest 10
3) Janye Butts 11 4) KayAnna Williams 10
6 Centreville 54.14 52.83 2 3
1) Jenna Beeker 11 2) Nellie Pence 11
3) Paige Kindig 12 4) Demiaha Taylor 10
7 Eau Claire 54.04 53.06 3 2
1) Sabrina Ross 10 2) Meayah Randolph 11
3) Taylor Krugh 12 4) Ashley Phifer 11
8 Southfield Christian 54.55 53.11 2 1
1) Sharon Patterson 12 2) Allison Chau 11
3) Sarah Thomas 11 4) Chloe Godbold 9
9 Muskegon Catholic Central 53.52 53.13 3
1) Kayleigh Schulte 12 2) Janae Coon 12
3) Momo Neal 12 4) Kaycie Murphy 9
10 Potterville 54.12 53.24 2
1) Makayla Mires 11 2) Justice Britten 10
3) Kylee Marcussen 9 4) Sam Stanton 10
11 Gobles 54.48 53.37 2
1) Jordanne Kovach 12 2) Michaela DeKilder 12
3) Taylor Fifer 11 4) Kim Barber 11
12 White Cloud 54.18 53.84 2
1) Marina Anuci 10 2) Felicia Feirick 10
3) Stephanie Gonzalez 10 4) Rachel Weaver 12
13 Fowler 54.09 53.85 3
1) Brooke VanElls 12 2) Delaney Fedewa 10
3) Claire Schafer 12 4) McKenzie Boyd 12
14 Lawrence 55.31 54.02 1
1) Lauren May 11 2) Kenisha Carter 11
3) Kenzie Edson 10 4) Jessie Charles 12
15 Trav. City Grand Trav. Academy 54.65 54.04 2
1) Sydney McGraw 9 2) Erin Werth 10
3) Claire Palmer 12 4) Dakota Morgan 10
16 Pittsford 54.58 54.29 2
1) Sarah Letherer 12 2) Libbie Kahl 11
3) Maddie Clark 9 4) Jaycie Burger 9
17 Saginaw Mich.Lutheran Seminary 54.87 54.51 1
1) Nikki Morse 11 2) Allie Brassow 9
3) Lana Schmitzer 12 4) Katelynn Naujock 12
18 McBain Northern Mich. Christia 55.76 54.70 1
1) Desiree Ebels - 2) Madeline Lanser 9
3) Emma Towers 12 4) Ellie Haan -
19 Fulton 55.13 55.12 1
1) Teagan Batis 10 2) Keeleigh Mahlor 11
3) Hope Vusich 11 4) Amanda Madden 12
20 Indian River Inland Lakes 55.11 55.57 1
1) Morgan Prokop - 2) Sophia Passino 11
3) Elizabeth Morley - 4) Taylor Fletcher -
21 Carsonville-Port Sanilac 56.63 57.31 1
1) Hailey McWilliams 11 2) Cynthia Alexander 10
3) Katelyn Frostic 11 4) Sarah Albrecht 12
22 Ubly 57.31 57.52 1
1) Stephanie Young 12 2) Samantha Pionk 11
3) Bridgette Vogel 10 4) Madison Glaza 10
23 Saginaw Arts & Sciences 52.44 1:03.99 3
1) Courtney Hamilton 9 2) Chassidy Donaldson 11
3) Loring Beckom 12 4) Courtney Houston 9
Event 23 Boys D4 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
D4: R 49.43 2005 Kyle Fortin, Fairview
MHSAA: S 46.60 1984 Omar Davidson (Hand), Mount Clemens
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Austin Sandusky 11 Morenci 52.06 50.48 3 10
2 Andy Duddles 11 BR Crossroads 50.87 50.76 3 8
3 Elijah VanderVelde 11 MuskWM Christian 51.91 50.87 3 6
4 Andrew Poolman 12 Saugatuck 50.80 50.90 3 5
5 Donald Parker 12 Southfield Chr 52.45 51.36 2 4
6 Cody Abrego 11 Peck 51.41 51.56 3 3
7 Michael Allen 12 SJ LakeMich Cath 52.29 51.59 2 2
8 Jason Spaude 11 Mich. Lutheran 51.95 51.63 3 1
9 Andrew Tippin 12 Jackson Chri 52.24 51.66 2
10 Jefferson Britton 12 CalvaryChristian 51.81 51.69 3
11 Leighton Merritt 12 Britton Deerfld 52.72 52.19 2
12 Danny Flowers 11 IR Inland Lakes 53.71 52.31 1
13 Yannik Huepel 10 Mayville 52.22 52.44 3
14 Nick Butts 12 Maple City Glen 52.34 52.50 2
15 Brandon Isom 11 Musk Catholic Ce 52.46 52.54 2
16 Kenny Burnette 12 Mancelona 52.66 52.96 2
17 Dominick Dionisi 12 Dryden 53.80 53.22 1
18 Charlie Dunn 10 New Lothrop 53.41 53.39 1
19 Newman Harper 12 Lutheran Westlan 53.81 54.72 1
20 Mitchel Havercroft 10 Alcona 54.12 55.18 1
21 John King 12 Mesick 52.54 55.84 2
22 Matt Sila 12 SJ LakeMich Cath 53.26 56.10 1
23 Jake Rivers 10 Morrice 55.25 56.72 1
-- Nolen Bright-Mitchell 12 Concord 51.34 SCR
Event 24 Girls D4 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
D4: R 57.63 2004 Erin Dillon, Reading
MHSAA: S 54.29 2011 Latipha Cross, Detroit Country Day
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Michelle Davis 12 Reading 59.22 57.33R 3 10
2 Holly Bullough 10 TC St. Francis 1:00.56 58.40 3 8
3 Amanda Madden 12 Fulton 1:00.11 59.09 3 6
4 Adri Sigafoose 12 McBain NM Christ 1:00.70 1:00.27 3 5
5 Nicole Gross 11 Beal City 1:02.37 1:00.68 3 4
6 Victoria Heckenlively 12 Hillsdale Acad 1:02.50 1:01.61 3 3
7 Shannon Kievit 12 Johannesburg Lew 1:02.92 1:01.77 2 2
8 Megan Quick 12 Alcona 1:02.50 1:01.81 3 1
9 Jenna Gales 10 Mendon 1:03.54 1:01.91 2
10 Taylor Krugh 12 Eau Claire 1:04.94 1:02.20 1
11 Torie Harmon 10 Alcona 1:02.84 1:02.39 2
12 Amanda MacDonald 12 Coleman 1:02.84 1:02.42 2
13 Emma Dietz 11 Waterfd Our Lady 1:05.55 1:02.58 1
14 Drew Farrell 9 Mesick 1:05.63 1:02.96 1
15 Alexis Johnson 9 Bham Roeper 1:05.57 1:03.28 1
16 Maria Dechant 12 BC St. Philip 1:03.27 1:03.42 2
17 Aurora Smith 12 Port. St Patrick 1:04.18 1:03.90 2
18 Ylana Padgett 10 New Buffalo 1:04.30 1:05.89 2
19 Anneliese DeKam 12 MuskWM Christian 1:03.46 1:06.19 2
20 Ashlind House 10 Harbor Beach 1:06.66 1:06.40 1
21 Jordan Goodman 9 Mason County Eas 1:02.52 1:07.53 3
22 Clarice English 11 Deckerville 1:06.60 1:12.44 1
-- Akwia Tilton 10 Bham Roeper 1:04.16 SCR
Event 25 Boys D4 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
D4: R 38.77 2006 Bryan Sevensma, Maple City Glen Lake
MHSAA: S 35.90 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Blake Dunn 9 Saugatuck 41.87 40.22 3 10
2 Kyle Abrego 11 Peck 40.69 40.31 3 8
3 David Dykstra 12 White Cloud 41.10 40.87 3 6
4 Clayton Meldrum 12 Kazoo Christian 42.07 40.96 3 5
5 Charlie Robertson 11 Sand Creek 42.56 41.12 2 4
6 Ethan Russell 12 Marion 41.33 41.30 3 3
7 Jake Partee 12 Breckenridge 42.69 41.70 2 2
8 Liam Foreman 11 Adrian Lenawawee 42.61 42.36 2 1
9 Christian Rogers 12 MuskWM Christian 43.10 42.41 1
10 Thomas Horak 12 Fowler 42.45 42.43 3
11 Billy Bardocz 12 Mesick 42.61 42.56 2
12 Michael Belinsky 10 Onekama 42.59 42.79 2
13 Chris Keyes 11 Harbor Beach 43.10 42.84 1
14 Dylan Woytik 11 White Cloud 43.04 42.92 2
15 Brett Maser 12 AuGres-Sims 44.55 43.55 1
16 Ben Agay 10 SJ LakeMich Cath 43.43 43.56 1
17 Cahil Krajniak 12 White Pigeon 43.24 43.95 1
18 Austin Olson 11 Lutheran Westlan 42.51 44.17 3
19 John Brouwer 12 McBain NM Christ 42.96 44.38 2
20 Brice Thelen 12 Fowler 42.28 45.44 3
21 Corey Hewitt 11 Detroit Loyola 43.11 45.67 1
22 Ross Weber 12 Eau Claire 42.94 45.71 2
Event 26 Girls D4 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
D4: R 44.92 2013 Michelle Davis, Reading
MHSAA: S 42.23 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Savanah Feldpausch 12 Fowler 46.44 45.42 3 10
2 Michelle Davis 12 Reading 47.56 46.77 3 8
3 Allison Hufnagel 11 Fowler 50.55 47.11 2 6
4 Ainsley MacLean 11 Pellston 49.36 47.76 3 5
5 Madi Gleckler 11 Morenci 47.49 48.01 3 4
6 Grace Leighton 12 Mendon 51.24 48.47 2 3
7 Kaitlynn Frayre 12 Beal City 50.72 48.63 2 2
8 Britttany Hoekwater 11 McBain NM Christ 50.16 48.93 3 1
9 Karyn McConnachie 10 Deckerville 52.69 49.35 1
10 Bethany Kuenzer 12 Pittsford 49.23 49.74 3
11 Janae Coon 12 Musk Catholic Ce 50.88 49.96 2
12 Hailey Baxter 9 Gobles 51.53 50.90 2
13 Jade Madison 12 New Buffalo 50.25 50.96 2
14 Sierra King 10 Mesick 48.13 51.03 3
15 Charli Sayles 12 Mich. Lutheran 51.62 51.32 2
15 Clare Romano 12 Royal Oak Shrine 50.96 51.32 2
17 Alex Elliott 11 Homer 52.34 52.84 1
18 Zoe Wahr 11 Manton 50.10 53.17 3
19 Stephanie Young 12 Ubly 53.57 53.74 1
20 Hannah Sprik 11 BR Crossroads 54.64 54.45 1
-- Irene Peaslee 11 Royal Oak Shrine 51.86 SCR 1
Event 27 Boys D4 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
D4: R 1:54.06 2004 Liam Boylan-Pett, Bath
MHSAA: S 1:50.63 1988 Rick Gledhill, Mt. Clemons Chippewa Val
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bryce DeGrammont 12 Mio 2:02.12 1:58.09 10
2 Liam Wolfram 12 Hillsdale Acad 2:02.13 1:58.27 8
3 Will Coonradt 12 Hillsdale Acad 2:00.90 1:59.53 6
4 Mark Brandly 12 BR Crossroads 2:03.18 2:00.02 5
5 Wes Webbert 12 Saugatuck 2:01.26 2:00.33 4
6 Max Hodges 12 Evart 2:01.08 2:00.78 3
7 Alec Badgley 11 Potterville 2:07.34 2:01.69 2
8 Duane Vizina 12 IR Inland Lakes 2:05.15 2:01.87 1
9 Joe Brown 11 Saugatuck 2:01.87 2:01.88
10 Winter Romeyn 11 Ellsworth 2:06.41 2:03.66
11 Cooper Terry 12 Mt. Pleasant 2:08.81 2:04.20
12 Kyle Baxter 12 Mayville 2:09.95 2:04.98
13 Zach Hudson 12 Concord 2:05.74 2:06.32
14 Tyler Hubbard-Neil 12 BC St. Philip 2:08.65 2:06.58
15 Doug Hollett 11 Kazoo Christian 1:59.99 2:07.17
16 Shane Peterson 12 Onekama 2:08.78 2:08.25
17 Joey Fanelli 11 Plymouth Chr Aca 2:04.54 2:08.78
18 Jacob Bailey 12 Plymouth Chr Aca 2:03.69 2:08.97
19 Daniel Mikovits 9 Concord 2:07.24 2:10.76
20 Mason Demsey 11 GPW Univ Liggett 2:04.32 2:10.99
-- Tyler Beurmann 12 Peck 2:11.24 SCR
-- Nathan Rosenthal 10 Peck 2:14.14 SCR
-- Zach Feldpausch 12 Fowler 2:08.22 SCR
Event 28 Girls D4 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
D4: R 2:13.95 2004 Laurel Bennett, Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart
MHSAA: S 2:06.35 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Holly Bullough 10 TC St. Francis 2:15.65 2:15.52 10
2 Adri Sigafoose 12 McBain NM Christ 2:27.82 2:21.20 8
3 Amanda Reagle 12 Homer 2:22.54 2:22.06 6
4 Erin McDonnell 12 TC St. Francis 2:26.42 2:23.68 5
5 Terasa Eidenier 10 Reading 2:29.26 2:23.75 4
6 Brianna Feldpausch 12 Fowler 2:31.02 2:24.37 3
7 Kaitlin Grigg 11 Maple City Glen 2:28.25 2:24.73 2
8 Kensington Garvey 10 Blan. Montabella 2:29.15 2:25.03 1
9 Emily Steffke 11 Beal City 2:31.59 2:26.42
10 Becca Wolffis 12 CalvaryChristian 2:33.96 2:28.82
11 Leighten Koepke 11 Bellaire 2:30.37 2:28.88
12 Kayla Dominguez 12 Bloomingdale 2:32.00 2:29.65
13 Allie Crecelius 9 Plymouth Chr Aca 2:33.90 2:30.76
14 Megan Quick 12 Alcona 2:32.75 2:31.39
15 Jaclyn Barta 10 SJ LakeMich Cath 2:35.65 2:33.82
16 Lydia Haavisto 10 Jackson Chri 2:32.64 2:34.48
17 Taylor Doty 9 Hillsdale Acad 2:36.22 2:42.00
18 McKenna Rudd 10 Dryden 2:41.23 2:44.19
-- Jenna Wisner 10 Lutheran Westlan 2:27.94 SCR
-- Tessa Fornari 10 Waterfd Our Lady 2:29.43 SCR
-- Kendra Colesa 12 Deckerville 2:38.13 SCR
-- Lauren Jenkins 12 Saugatuck 2:31.97 SCR
Event 29 Boys D4 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
D4: R 22.18 2005 Anthony Bowman, Det. St. Martin DePorres
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nolen Bright-Mitchell 12 Concord 22.24 22.29Q NWI 1
2 Tommy Scott 11 Musk Catholic Ce 23.37 23.12Q NWI 3
3 Tyrell Hall 12 Marion 24.12 23.24Q NWI 2
4 Blake Washington 11 Southfield Chr 23.25 23.25q NWI 3
5 Donald Parker 12 Southfield Chr 23.53 23.29q NWI 1
6 Josh Golkiewicz 12 Pete-Summerfield 24.17 23.31q NWI 3
7 Andy Duddles 11 BR Crossroads 23.60 23.35q NWI 3
8 Jordan Jones 11 Eau Claire 23.84 23.43q NWI 2
9 Trevor Apsey 12 Maple City Glen 23.16 23.49 NWI 2
10 Wyatt Towne 12 Mich. Lutheran 23.60 23.70 NWI 2
11 Wesley Nelson 11 TC St. Francis 23.70 23.71 NWI 3
12 Clayton Meldrum 12 Kazoo Christian 24.01 23.85 NWI 1
13 Keon Smith 12 Covert 24.25 23.99 NWI 2
14 Reilly Merrill 12 Onekama 23.43 24.06 NWI 2
15 Nick Schiner 12 Dryden 24.45 24.16 NWI 1
16 Cody Abrego 11 Peck 23.55 24.24 NWI 1
17 Danny Flowers 11 IR Inland Lakes 24.19 24.46 NWI 3
18 Jake Partee 12 Breckenridge 24.11 24.57 NWI 1
19 Alex Wallace 10 Saginaw Arts Sci 24.84 25.09 NWI 1
20 Dylan Armbrustmacher 12 Fowler 24.94 25.22 NWI 2
Event 29 Boys D4 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
D4: R 22.18 2005 Anthony Bowman, Det. St. Martin DePorres
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Nolen Bright-Mitchell 12 Concord 22.29 21.62R 0.6 10
2 Blake Washington 11 Southfield Chr 23.25 22.80 0.6 8
3 Tommy Scott 11 Musk Catholic Ce 23.12 23.00 0.6 6
4 Josh Golkiewicz 12 Pete-Summerfield 23.31 23.15 0.6 5
5 Donald Parker 12 Southfield Chr 23.29 23.38 0.6 4
6 Tyrell Hall 12 Marion 23.24 23.52 0.6 3
7 Jordan Jones 11 Eau Claire 23.43 23.59 0.6 2
8 Andy Duddles 11 BR Crossroads 23.35 24.05 0.6 1
Event 30 Girls D4 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
D4: R 25.44 2007 Jade Kaufman, Ubly
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miranda Johnson 12 Ottawa-Whiteford 27.61 25.75Q NWI 3
2 Jennifer Davis 11 Reading 26.89 26.12Q NWI 1
3 Jordan Goodman 9 Mason County Eas 27.05 26.50Q NWI 2
4 Kristen Massey 12 Franklin Road Ch 27.24 26.24q NWI 1
5 Akwia Tilton 10 Bham Roeper 27.84 26.59q NWI 2
6 Grace Meachum 11 TC St. Francis 27.12 26.80q NWI 3
7 KayAnna Williams 10 Cassopolis 27.64 26.88q NWI 3
7 Lindsey Lehman 10 Concord 27.44 26.88q NWI 1
9 Nicole Gross 11 Beal City 27.12 26.96 NWI 3
10 Alycia Peterson 11 Onekama 27.15 27.17 NWI 2
11 Sam Stanton 10 Potterville 28.61 27.20 NWI 2
12 Kim Barber 11 Gobles 28.15 27.22 NWI 2
13 Momo Neal 12 Musk Catholic Ce 28.62 27.25 NWI 1
14 Andrea Ford 9 Fairview 28.07 27.39 NWI 1
15 Nellie Pence 11 Centreville 27.94 27.43 NWI 1
16 Chassidy Donaldson 11 Saginaw Arts Sci 28.61 27.48 NWI 1
17 Karyn McConnachie 10 Deckerville 29.06 27.63 NWI 3
18 Sarah Rievert 11 Unionv Sebewaing 28.27 27.90 NWI 3
19 Emily Flint 10 Manton 27.50 27.94 NWI 2
20 Jordanne Kovach 12 Gobles 28.46 28.06 NWI 3
21 Amber Gillespie 12 Marion 28.77 28.28 NWI 2
22 Kali Powell 10 Kingston 29.68 29.96 NWI 3
Event 30 Girls D4 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
D4: R 25.44 2007 Jade Kaufman, Ubly
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Miranda Johnson 12 Ottawa-Whiteford 25.75 25.15R 1.0 10
2 Jennifer Davis 11 Reading 26.12 26.00 1.0 8
3 Kristen Massey 12 Franklin Road Ch 26.24 26.51 1.0 6
4 Grace Meachum 11 TC St. Francis 26.80 27.03 1.0 5
5 Lindsey Lehman 10 Concord 26.88 27.19 1.0 4
6 Akwia Tilton 10 Bham Roeper 26.59 27.24 1.0 3
7 KayAnna Williams 10 Cassopolis 26.88 27.25 1.0 2
8 Jordan Goodman 9 Mason County Eas 26.50 27.42 1.0 1
Event 31 Boys D4 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
D4: R 9:22.07 2004 Stephan Shay, Central Lake
MHSAA: S 8:43.32 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jesse Hersha 11 Concord 9:50.84 9:38.54 10
2 Luke Anderson 11 Harbor Beach 9:52.59 9:49.59 8
3 Jacob Hall 11 Concord 10:10.64 9:55.64 6
4 Clayton Springer 12 Saugatuck 10:02.30 10:05.99 5
5 Jacob Pettinga 11 Saugatuck 10:05.04 10:06.70 4
6 Adam Grifka 11 Ubly 10:10.27 10:08.20 3
7 Santana Scott 10 Evart 10:13.90 10:11.10 2
8 Bohdan Hartman 11 Fulton 10:15.61 10:13.33 1
9 Eldon Ulsh 12 Climax-Scott 10:11.64 10:16.78
10 John Girven 12 Onekama 10:31.03 10:20.09
11 Jordan Anderson 10 Onekama 10:34.54 10:20.32
12 Braxton Snuffer 10 MuskWM Christian 10:17.64 10:27.50
13 Daniel Ridley 12 Deckerville 10:19.33 10:28.44
14 Aaron Peters 10 Sand Creek 10:26.88 10:29.13
15 Ethan Schafer 10 Beal City 10:23.05 10:30.60
16 Hunter Kilpatrick 12 Pellston 10:26.09 10:32.47
17 Patrick Cecil 11 SJ LakeMich Cath 10:28.27 10:35.29
18 Austin Brittain 11 Breckenridge 10:19.49 10:39.07
19 Jim English 12 Mt. Pleasant 10:18.57 10:40.00
20 Trace Henderson 11 Lansing Chri 10:39.81 10:49.34
21 Orlando Carrion 9 Saugatuck 10:27.07 11:01.91
22 Lloyd Stombaugh 10 Morrice 10:43.72 11:03.47
23 Shane Baldwin 12 Waldron 10:44.06 11:04.03
24 Zachary Pettinga 9 Saugatuck 10:20.36 11:08.05
25 Hunter Roedel 10 Lutheran Westlan 11:10.15 11:17.09
26 Doug Hollett 11 Kazoo Christian 10:21.43 11:43.57
27 Cooper Terry 12 Mt. Pleasant 10:15.78 11:48.15
-- William Gilbert 11 GPW Univ Liggett 11:15.92 SCR
Event 32 Girls D4 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
D4: R 10:56.48 2006 Alexa Glencer, Ann Arbor Greenhills
MHSAA: S 10:08.23 2013 Erin Finn, West Bloomfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kirsten Olling 12 Breckenridge 11:25.92 11:17.24 10
2 Ava Strenge 9 BC St. Philip 11:49.21 11:24.82 8
3 Kendra Colesa 12 Deckerville 12:22.95 11:37.21 6
4 Tessa Fornari 10 Waterfd Our Lady 11:53.79 11:37.43 5
5 Taylor Smith 12 Blan. Montabella 12:11.05 11:48.74 4
6 Ruth Letherer 11 Pittsford 11:52.54 11:49.18 3
7 Alexis McConnell 9 Mt. Pleasant 11:41.73 11:56.05 2
8 Lauren Jenkins 12 Saugatuck 12:02.32 12:00.43 1
9 Abby Fifarek 11 Grand Traverse A 12:13.16 12:05.27
10 Hannah Steffke 10 Beal City 12:00.24 12:09.75
11 Terra Crown 12 Plymouth Chr Aca 12:26.55 12:11.70
12 Kit Huffman 9 Saugatuck 12:12.29 12:15.05
13 Grace Hamilton 12 Evart 12:13.73 12:15.51
14 Piper Harris 9 Saugatuck 11:58.15 12:15.88
15 Avery Lowe 11 North Muskegon 12:12.69 12:21.94
16 Amanda Reagle 12 Homer 12:37.24 12:24.52
17 Kirsi Wildfong 9 Buckley 12:20.39 12:27.14
18 Alicia Roney 10 Waldron 12:08.20 12:30.26
19 Keena Gilbert 11 Onekama 12:24.34 12:30.29
20 Alexis Passino - IR Inland Lakes 12:20.65 12:33.37
21 Emily Malocha 9 Rogers City 12:27.22 12:34.44
22 Emily Steffke 11 Beal City 12:14.28 12:35.51
23 Dominique Adams 12 Breckenridge 12:33.85 12:38.26
24 Taylor Bolinger 12 Fulton 12:00.27 12:39.45
25 Marlee Harris 12 Buckley 12:39.01 12:40.94
26 Heather Jacques - Grand Traverse A 12:26.29 12:41.57
27 Addie Van Wieren 9 Saugatuck 12:36.51 12:42.82
28 Lindsay Hoard 12 Breckenridge 12:34.37 12:48.00
29 Emily Nixon 12 Mancelona 12:21.12 12:48.57
30 Jessica Reagle 11 Homer 12:34.54 12:50.43
31 Tea Romanowski 10 Hudson 12:13.64 12:53.45
32 Libby Springer 10 Saugatuck 12:23.38 12:54.59
33 Emily Merten 9 Walkerville 12:21.70 12:59.26
34 Kate McLain 12 Kazoo Christian 12:17.70 13:03.66
35 Colette Lark 9 Adrian Lenawawee 11:52.95 13:04.81
36 Andrea Jagielski 9 Hillsdale Acad 12:04.36 13:07.40
37 Ashley VanElls 9 Fowler 13:12.08 13:17.92
38 Gabby Schmidt 11 Royal Oak Shrine 13:23.08 13:52.28
39 Mariah Martus 12 Brown City 13:53.03 14:09.25
-- Isabella Tremonti 12 Bellaire 12:04.79 SCR
Event 33 Boys D4 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D4: R 3:25.86 2010 Detroit Loyola, Detroit Loyola
S Johnson, J Marzette, T Steinbeck-Riley, N A've
MHSAA: S 3:13.90 2002 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Concord 3:34.84 3:24.19R 3 10
1) Lonelle Langston 12 2) Nolen Bright-Mitchell 12
3) Chase Hinkle 10 4) Zach Hudson 12
2 Saugatuck 3:31.42 3:27.68 3 8
1) Wes Webbert 12 2) Andrew Poolman 12
3) Blake Dunn 9 4) Joe Brown 11
3 Muskegon W. Michigan Christian 3:34.25 3:31.64 3 6
1) Tully Groenendyk 11 2) Jason Normandin 12
3) Christian Rogers 12 4) Elijah VanderVelde 11
4 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 3:37.57 3:32.13 3 5
1) Tayo Fadayomi 9 2) Caleb Bennett 12
3) Mark Brandly 12 4) Andy Duddles 11
5 Peck 3:37.45 3:34.61 3 4
1) Tyler Beurmann 12 2) Nathan Rosenthal 10
3) Kyle Abrego 11 4) Cody Abrego 11
6 Fowler 3:37.72 3:34.81 2 3
1) Clayton Simon 10 2) Zach Feldpausch 12
3) Brice Thelen 12 4) Thomas Horak 12
7 St. Joseph Lake Mich. Catholic 3:36.51 3:35.17 3 2
1) Ben Agay 10 2) Matt Sila 12
3) Zach Sila 12 4) Michael Allen 12
8 Beal City 3:39.11 3:35.26 2 1
1) Hayden Huber 12 2) Nick Pung 11
3) Billy Chilman 10 4) Alex Mathews 11
9 Onekama 3:38.41 3:36.70 2
1) Michael Belinsky 10 2) Reilly Merrill 12
3) Paul Hayes 10 4) Shane Peterson 12
10 Frankfort 3:39.41 3:36.77 2
1) Brendan Kelly 11 2) Casey McKinley 12
3) Ryan Plumstead 11 4) Connor Bradley 12
11 Reading 3:37.44 3:36.83 3
1) Skylar Smith 10 2) Mason Thomas 11
3) Elijah Brown 11 4) Shannon Cummins 11
12 Hillsdale Academy 3:34.94 3:37.09 3
1) Greg Whalen 9 2) Liam Wolfram 12
3) Dominic Whalen 11 4) Will Coonradt 12
13 McBain Northern Mich. Christia 3:40.43 3:37.40 2
1) Mitchell Perry 12 2) Jonathan Perry 11
3) Jake Shaarda 12 4) John Brouwer 12
14 Harbor Beach 3:41.29 3:37.72 1
1) Chris Keyes 11 2) George Sutherland 12
3) Jacob Finkel 10 4) Luke Anderson 11
15 Indian River Inland Lakes 3:43.06 3:38.74 1
1) Danny Flowers 11 2) Jacob Drogowski 11
3) Howery Ryan 10 4) Duane Vizina 12
16 Centreville 3:41.84 3:39.08 1
1) Anthony Ruth 9 2) Demarco Taylor 11
3) Chase LeBarre 10 4) Zach Teadt 12
17 Lutheran Westland 3:40.58 3:43.06 2
1) Jacob Davenport 11 2) Weslee Warren 10
3) Garrett Kempf 10 4) Newman Harper 12
18 Saginaw Mich.Lutheran Seminary 3:41.99 3:43.65 1
1) Daniel Gensmer 10 2) Blake Crites 12
3) Adam St. Clair 11 4) Jason Spaude 11
19 Gobles 3:39.48 3:45.29 2
1) Mason Lawson 10 2) Devon Gildea 10
3) Austin Dobbins 9 4) John Brockway 11
20 Potterville 3:48.41 3:47.41 1
1) August Schmeideknecht 12 2) Alec Badgley 11
3) Jordon Kussmaul 10 4) Brandon Romanek 10
-- Southfield Christian 3:40.92 DQ 2
1) Mitchell Jones 10 2) Rodger Johnson 10
3) Aldred Williams 12 4) Donald Parker 12
Event 34 Girls D4 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D4: R 4:04.48 2007 Ubly, Ubly
K Kubacki, L White, A Hill, J Kaufman
MHSAA: S 3:46.43 2004 Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor Pioneer
M Phillips, O Iyoha, K Moore, L Fortson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Reading 4:17.95 4:10.96 4 10
1) Michelle Davis 12 2) Samantha Pfieffer 10
3) Terasa Eidenier 10 4) Alyssa Kinney 10
2 McBain Northern Mich. Christia 4:18.84 4:12.80 4 8
1) Britttany Hoekwater 11 2) Emma Towers 12
3) Holly MacLean 10 4) Adri Sigafoose 12
3 Pittsford 4:17.69 4:15.57 4 6
1) Libbie Kahl 11 2) Bethany Kuenzer 12
3) Emily Poling 11 4) Jaycie Burger 9
4 Fowler 4:21.30 4:15.65 4 5
1) Allison Hufnagel 11 2) Brianna Feldpausch 12
3) McKenzie Boyd 12 4) Savanah Feldpausch 12
5 Bellaire 4:23.88 4:17.79 3 4
1) Johanna Westerof 12 2) Sierra Kintigh 12
3) Mckenzie Ciganick 12 4) Olivia Tremonti 11
6 Hillsdale Academy 4:21.78 4:18.67 4 3
1) Mallory Erwin 12 2) Maeve Sullivan 12
3) McKayla Tharp 12 4) Victoria Heckenlively 12
7 Saugatuck 4:25.24 4:19.42 3 2
1) Jessica Francis 11 2) Cammy Garvelink 12
3) Lauren Jenkins 12 4) Kalie Lavery 9
8 Muskegon W. Michigan Christian 4:21.35 4:20.43 4 1
1) Gracie Snuffer 9 2) Anneliese DeKam 12
3) Kaitlyn Kilgore 9 4) Kayla Kilgore 11
9 Gobles 4:25.53 4:21.09 3
1) Jordanne Kovach 12 2) Emily Chilla 9
3) Michaela DeKilder 12 4) Hailey Baxter 9
10 Traverse City St. Francis 4:24.98 4:21.29 3
1) Grace Meachum 11 2) Emily Weitzel 12
3) Madeline Zamarron 11 4) Erin McDonnell 12
11 Alcona 4:25.24 4:22.67 3
1) Megan Quick 12 2) Torie Harmon 10
3) Katelyn Nelson 11 4) Karina Cole 12
12 Mendon 4:27.44 4:22.74 2
1) Grace Leighton 12 2) Kaley Smith 9
3) Lauren Samson 12 4) Jenna Gales 10
13 Beal City 4:20.32 4:22.83 4
1) Kaitlynn Frayre 12 2) Grace Schafer 11
3) Jessica Starr 10 4) Anna Reihl 12
14 Indian River Inland Lakes 4:24.49 4:23.45 3
1) Daisha Lubbers - 2) Sophia Passino 11
3) Mackenzie Harrington - 4) Elizabeth Morley -
15 Battle Creek St. Philip 4:26.07 4:23.52 2
1) Maria Dechant 12 2) Taylor Pessetti 9
3) Meagan Casterline 9 4) Riley Rutherford 10
16 White Cloud 4:24.15 4:23.62 3
1) Rachel Weaver 12 2) Felicia Feirick 10
3) Marina Anuci 10 4) Desiree Reed 11
17 Sand Creek 4:26.40 4:28.81 2
1) Eliza Simpkins 12 2) Haley Muck 9
3) Megan Serin 9 4) Mikaela McCarty 12
18 Saginaw Mich.Lutheran Seminary 4:23.32 4:29.56 4
1) Kaitlyn Bunde 12 2) Janet Putz 11
3) Jessica Riggs 12 4) Katelynn Naujock 12
19 White Pigeon 4:28.94 4:32.66 2
1) Sydney Harmon 10 2) Danielle Chantrenne 11
3) Kathrina Hagner 10 4) Bethany Hagner 12
20 Lutheran Westland 4:40.56 4:36.83 1
1) Elizabeth Matthews 12 2) Eleanor Storck 10
3) Sabrina Morrison 11 4) Jenna Wisner 10
21 Deckerville 4:39.08 4:36.86 1
1) Clarice English 11 2) Josie Brown 10
3) Tess Schulz 11 4) Karyn McConnachie 10
22 New Lothrop 4:34.57 4:38.17 2
1) Maelin Wheeler 12 2) Morgan Vrable 12
3) Bryn Bishop 9 4) Bailey Schnell 10
23 Ubly 4:42.54 4:38.72 1
1) Madison Brown 9 2) Madison Glaza 10
3) Kassidy Swanson 12 4) Olivia Lipskey 9
24 Royal Oak Shrine 4:35.94 4:40.35 2
1) Clare Romano 12 2) Irene Dooley 11
3) Grace Nagle 12 4) Madelyne Luddy 11
25 Manton 4:24.97 4:40.49 3
1) Autumn Fedorowicz 9 2) Ashley Baron 11
3) Rachel Leggett 12 4) Zoe Wahr 11
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Reading 81 2) Traverse City St. Francis 56
3) Fowler 43.33 4) Pittsford 36
5) Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 28 5) Beal City 28
7) McBain Northern Mich. Chri 22 8) New Buffalo 20
9) Saugatuck 18 10) Battle Creek St. Philip 16
10) Evart 16 12) Morenci 14
13) Concord 13 13) Hillsdale Academy 13
15) Cassopolis 12 16) Mason County Eastern 11
16) Novi Franklin Road Christi 11 16) Waterford Our Lady 11
16) Athens 11 20) Breckenridge 10
21) Royal Oak Shrine 9 21) Bellaire 9
21) Centreville 9 21) Blanchard Montabella 9
25) Lawrence 8 25) Mesick 8
25) Deckerville 8 25) Posen 8
25) Mendon 8 25) Unionville Sebewaing 8
25) Coleman 8 32) Fulton 7
32) Johannesburg-Lewiston 7 32) Birmingham Roeper 7
35) Homer 6 35) Onekama 6
35) Colon 6 35) Petersburg-Summerfield 6
39) Pellston 5 39) Eau Claire 5
41) Sand Creek 4 41) Muskegon Catholic Central 4
41) Alcona 4 41) Manton 4
45) Potterville 3 45) Detroit Allen Academy 3
45) Gobles 3 45) Lutheran Westland 3
45) Trav. City Grand Trav. Aca 3 50) Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 2
50) Saginaw Mich.Lutheran Semi 2 50) Maple City Glen Lake 2
50) Saginaw Arts & Sciences 2 54) Adrian Lenawee Christian 1.33
55) Marion 1 55) St. Joseph Lake Mich. Cat 1
55) Muskegon W. Michigan Chris 1 55) Southfield Christian 1
55) Britton Deerfield 1 60) White Cloud 0.33
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Concord 78 2) Saugatuck 46
3) Southfield Christian 36 4) Genesee 25
4) Kalamazoo Christian 25 6) Muskegon W. Michigan Chri 24
6) Big Rapids Crossroads Acad 24 8) Homer 21
9) Marion 20 9) Saginaw Mich.Lutheran Sem 20
11) Brown City 18 11) Harbor Beach 18
13) White Cloud 17 14) Coleman 16
15) Morenci 15 15) Eau Claire 15
15) Peck 15 15) Hillsdale Academy 15
19) Muskegon Catholic Central 12.50 20) Marcellus 12
21) Fowler 11 21) Breckenridge 11
23) Unionville Sebewaing 10 23) Mio 10
23) Fife Lake Forest Area 10 26) Gobles 9
27) North Muskegon 8 27) Jackson Christian 8
29) Sand Creek 7 29) Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 7
31) Mason County Eastern 6 31) St. Joseph Lake Mich. Cat 6
31) Evart 6 31) Buckley 6
35) Maple City Glen Lake 5.50 36) Petersburg-Summerfield 5
36) Reading 5 36) New Buffalo 5
36) Waldron 5 36) Lutheran Westland 5
41) Onekama 4 41) Three Oaks River Valley 4
41) Britton Deerfield 4 41) Beal City 4
45) Auburn Hills Oakland Chris 3 45) Detroit Loyola 3
45) Ellsworth 3 45) Ubly 3
49) Centreville 2 49) Deckerville 2
49) Saginaw Arts & Sciences 2 49) Frankfort 2
49) Potterville 2 54) Indian River Inland Lakes 1
54) Fulton 1 54) Traverse City St. Francis 1
54) Battle Creek St. Philip 1 54) Adrian Lenawee Christian 1
54) Fruitport Calvary Christia 1 54) Manton 1
MHSAA Upper Peninsula Track & Field Finals
Division 1 Boys
Kingsford High School
May 31, 2014
Here are the results from the Michigan High School Athletic
Association Upper Peninsula Division 1 Boys Track & Field Finals at
Kingsford High School.
NOTE – Names were not available for relays teams.
TEAM SCORING -- 1. Kingsford 127; 2. Marquette 82; 3. Negaunee 81; 4.
Menominee 61; 5. Sault Ste. Marie 47; 6. Gladstone 39; 7. Houghton 31;
8. Escanaba 25; 9. Calumet 20; 10. Gwinn 14.
DISCUS -- 1. Jonah Carlson (Kingsford) 140-11; 2. Cody Malanowski
(Gladstone) 137-08; 3. Jeremy Bell (Negaunee) 118-02; 4. Cody Peterson
(Menominee) 116-11; 5. Ben Collaer (Houghton) 115-11; 6. Axel Madden
(Gladstone) 111-01.
POLE VAULT -- 1. Ryan Camp (Kingsford) 13-00.00; 2. Joe Dobbs
(Houghton) 11-06.00; 3. Eric Lasanen (Calumet) 11-06.00; 4. Austin
Caya (Negaunee) 11-00.00; 4. Jacob Rosa (Gladstone) 11-00.00; 6. Jared
Syverson (Gladstone) 11-00.00.
SHOT PUT -- 1. Cody Malanowski (Gladstone) 49-01.50; 2. Brad Ohtonen
(Houghton) 43-02.00; 3. Jeremy Bell (Negaunee) 42-00.00; 4. Tyler
Thomas (Negaunee) 41-10.25; 5. Ryan Timler (Escanaba) 41-01.00; 6.
Cody Peterson (Menominee) 40-11.00.
HIGH JUMP -- 1. Zane Radloff (Negaunee) 6-00.00; 2. Brandon
Kowalkowski (Kingsford) 5-11.00; 3. Taylor Althouse (Marquette) 5-
10.00; 4. Brendon Schuenke (Escanaba) 5-06.00; 5. Luke Redlon (Gwinn)
5-06.00; 6. Jack Glodowski (Kingsford) 5-04.00.
LONG JUMP -- 1. Justin Brilinski (Menominee) 19-09.50; 2. Devon Harris
(Menominee) 19-07.00; 3. Austin Vorachek (Menominee) 18-08.50; 4. Nick
Mikolowski (Sault Ste. Marie) 18-04.00; 5. Thomas Schmitt (Houghton)
18-00.00; 6. Mike Jamar (Kingsford) 17-11.50.
3,200-METER RELAY -- 1. Marquette 8:21.07; 2. Kingsford 8:21.91; 3.
Escanaba 8:30.36; 4. Sault Ste. Marie 8:49.71; 5. Menominee 8:50.99;
6. Negaunee 9:08.56.
110-METER HURDLES -- 1. Jason Bell (Negaunee) 15.95; 2. Ed Sexton
(Kingsford) 16.81; 3. Paul Torola (Calumet) 16.88; 4. Kyle Dickinson
(Marquette) 17.70; 5. Joe Grasso (Negaunee) 18.29; 6. Brent Picord
(Escanaba) 18.67.
100-METER DASH -- 1. Kevin O'Keefe (Negaunee) 11.38; 2. Cole
Tengesdahl (Kingsford) 11.57; 3. Nick Mikolowski (Sault Ste. Marie)
11.75; 4. Cole Moreau (Kingsford) 11.77; 5. Devon Harris (Menominee)
11.83; 6. Thomas Schmitt (Houghton) 11.87.
800-METER RELAY -- 1. Kingsford 1:31.94; 2. Menominee 1:33.51; 3.
Negaunee 1:33.80; 4. Marquette 1:34.73; 5. Sault Ste. Marie 1:36.44;
6. Gwinn 1:38.48.
1,600-METER RUN -- 1. Parker Scott (Sault Ste. Marie) 4:18.09; 2.
Lance Rambo (Marquette) 4:34.09; 3. Cole Riebolt (Marquette) 4:38.83;
4. Joey Wolfe (Escanaba) 4:47.03; 5. Lucas Jennings (Kingsford)
4:49.69; 6. Keenan Gantz (Negaunee) 4:53.56.
400-METER RELAY -- 1. Menominee 45.09; 2. Marquette 45.74; 3.
Gladstone 45.97; 4. Gwinn 46.61; 5. Calumet 46.85; 6. Sault Ste. Marie
46.87;.
400-METER DASH -- 1. Tyler Roberts (Kingsford) 51.08; 2. Chris
Sedenquist (Gladstone) 51.74; 3. Jake Allen (Kingsford) 52.59; 4. Jack
Glodowski (Kingsford) 52.88; 5. Jordan Ogren (Escanaba) 53.78; 6.
Matthew Millado (Marquette) 54.25.
300-METER HURDLES -- 1. Jason Bell (Negaunee) 41.72; 2. Dan Fleming
(Kingsford) 42.49; 3. Kyle Dickinson (Marquette) 42.74; 4. Chad Sturos
(Calumet) 44.23; 5. Paul Torola (Calumet) 44.63; 6. Kurt Schaefer
(Gladstone) 45.46.
800-METER RUN -- 1. Parker Scott (Sault Ste. Marie) 1:58.59; 2. Andrew
Banitt (Marquette) 2:01.71; 3. Jake Allen (Kingsford) 2:04.03; 4.
Brady Aboussleman (Marquette) 2:04.71; 5. Lucas Jennings (Kingsford)
2:06.56; 6. Troy Sergey (Marquette) 2:08.28.
200-METER DASH -- 1. Kevin O'Keefe (Negaunee) 22.60; 2. Cole
Tengesdahl (Kingsford) 22.90; 3. Aeron Forsberg (Menominee) 23.50; 4.
Nick Mikolowski (Sault Ste. Marie) 23.60; 5. Cole Moreau (Kingsford)
23.70; 6. Jesse McGovern (Gwinn) 23.80.
3,200-METER RUN -- 1. Jacob Colling (Houghton) 10:07.67; 2. Lance
Rambo (Marquette) 10:16.79; 3. Parker Scott (Sault Ste. Marie)
10:26.53; 4. Eric Cousineau (Escanaba) 10:48.28; 5. Joey Wolfe
(Escanaba) 11:09.64; 6. Jorge Sanchez (Kingsford) 11:42.87.
1,600-METER RELAY -- 1. Kingsford 3:31.18; 2. Marquette 3:35.25; 3.
Gwinn 3:41.20; 4. Menominee 3:42.44; 5. Negaunee 3:43.90; 6. Gladstone
3:44.45.
Division 2 Boys
Kingsford High School
May 31, 2014
Here are the results from the Michigan High School Athletic
Association Upper Peninsula Division 2 Boys Track & Field Finals at
Kingsford High School.
NOTE – Names were not available for relays teams.
TEAM SCORING -- 1. Ishpeming 115; 2. Manistique 76; 3. Hancock 61; 4.
St. Ignace 50; 5. Ishpeming Westwood 48; 6. L’Anse 42; 7. Ironwood 36;
7. West Iron County 36; 9. Newberry 27; 10. Iron Mountain 22; 11.
Norway 14.
DISCUS -- 1. Gage Hawthorne (Hancock) 142-03; 2. Levi Hoskins (L’Anse)
128-11; 3. Pat Guffey (Norway) 119-02; 4. Tyler Kangas (Manistique)
118-09; 5. Joe Fullerton (St. Ignace) 113-02; 6. Jack Merill (Iron
Mountain) 111-06.
POLE VAULT -- 1. Noah Olgren (Ishpeming) 12-00.00; 2. Jordan
Tousignant (Ishpeming) 11-06.00; 3. Isaac Aukee (Ironwood) 11-00.00;
4. Dalton Kaiser (Manistique) 10-06.00; 5. Fredrick Sidh (Ishpeming)
10-06.00; 6. Mitchell Peterson (St. Ignace) 10-00.00.
SHOT PUT -- 1. Gage Hawthorne (Hancock) 51-00.50; 2. Brandon
Kemppainen (L’Anse) 44-05.25; 3. John Paramski (Newberry) 43-06.75; 4.
Adrian Saterstad (Hancock) 41-04.50; 5. Bobby Zhulkie (Ishpeming) 40-
08.50; 6. Pat Guffey (Norway) 40-06.50.
HIGH JUMP -- 1. Leroy Ward-Harbaum (Newberry) 5-08.00; 2. Bobby
Zhulkie (Ishpeming) 5-08.00; 3. Tyler Kangas (Manistique) 5-06.00; 4.
Ozzy Corp (Ishpeming) 5-06.00; 5. Nathan Trepp (Iron Mountain) 5-
04.00; 6. Tim Coolbaugh (St. Ignace) 5-02.00.
LONG JUMP -- 1. Ryan Rogers (West Iron County) 19-07.00; 2. Ryan
Anttila (Ishpeming Westwood) 19-04.00; 3. Leroy Ward-Harbaum
(Newberry) 19-01.00; 4. Brian Harju (St. Ignace) 18-08.00; 5. Ryan
LaBerge (L’Anse) 17-10.00; 6. Jimmy Swanson (St. Ignace) 17-07.50.
3,200-METER RELAY -- 1. Ishpeming 8:58.02; 2. Iron Mountain 9:01.64;
3. St. Ignace 9:04.95; 4. Manistique 9:06.82; 5. West Iron County
9:07.79; 6. Ishpeming Westwood 9:13.03.
110-METER HURDLES -- 1. Jacob Jarvis (Hancock) 15.65; 2. Vincente
Carlson (Ishpeming Westwood) 16.20; 3. Ben DeCremer (Norway) 18.63; 4.
Coby Ryan (Manistique) 18.79; 5. Jack Fenton (Hancock) 19.13; 6. Brady
Erickson (Iron Mountain) 19.33.
100-METER DASH -- 1. Tony Floyd (Manistique) 11.64; 2. Ryan Anttila
(Ishpeming Westwood) 11.89; 3. Brandon Kemppainen (L’Anse) 11.99; 4.
Derek Decaire (Ishpeming) 12.01; 5. James Cryderman (St. Ignace)
12.05; 6. Ryan Rogers (West Iron County) 12.16.
800-METER RELAY -- 1. Ishpeming 1:35.39; 2. Hancock 1:35.55; 3. St.
Ignace 1:37.68; 4. L’Anse 1:37.74; 5. Manistique 1:38.28; 6. Iron
Mountain 1:39.61.
1,600-METER RUN -- 1. Jared Joki (Ironwood) 4:45.18; 2. Tommy Potter
(Ishpeming) 4:57.90; 3. William (Will) Pomeroy (Manistique) 4:59.44;
4. Nate Carey (Iron Mountain) 4:59.45; 5. Andrew Sjogren (St. Ignace)
5:04.09; 6. Robert Ayotte (Manistique) 5:05.12.
400-METER RELAY -- 1. (tie) Ishpeming Westwood 46.56; St. Ignace
46.56; 3. Ishpeming 46.83; 4. L’Anse 47.16; 5. West Iron County
47.21; 6. Newberry 47.44.
400-METER DASH -- 1. Ryan Ramey (Manistique) 51.95; 2. Nate Meyer
(Ishpeming) 53.39; 3. Adam Prisk (Ishpeming) 54.07; 4. Ryan Rogers
(West Iron County) 54.82; 5. Brian Harju (St. Ignace) 55.68; 6. Colton
Pangrazzi (West Iron County) 56.33.
300-METER HURDLES -- 1. Jacob Jarvis (Hancock) 40.36; 2. Tylor
Capadagli (West Iron County) 44.36; 3. Vincente Carlson (Ishpeming
Westwood) 45.53; 4. Ozzy Corp (Ishpeming) 46.60; 5. Coby Ryan
(Manistique) 47.14; 6. Ben DeCremer (Norway) 48.07.
800-METER RUN -- 1. Jared Joki (Ironwood) 2:06.58; 2. Tommy Potter
(Ishpeming) 2:07.23; 3. Colton Pangrazzi (West Iron County) 2:09.88;
4. Ryan Ramey (Manistique) 2:12.09; 5. Tommy Keski-Kastari (West Iron
County) 2:14.64; 6. Robert Ayotte (Manistique) 2:15.91.
200-METER DASH -- 1. Ryan LaBerge (L’Anse) 23.33; 2. Ryan Ramey
(Manistique) 23.63; 3. Nate Meyer (Ishpeming) 23.73; 4. Leroy Ward-
Harbaum (Newberry) 23.74; 5. Tony Floyd (Manistique) 23.83; 6. Alex
Dewald (Hancock) 24.32.
3,200-METER RUN -- 1. Jared Joki (Ironwood) 10:19.36; 2. Andrew
Sjogren (St. Ignace) 11:08.28; 3. Tanner Giroux (Ishpeming Westwood)
11:18.61; 4. Nate Carey (Iron Mountain) 11:21.40; 5. Jacob Sjogren
(St. Ignace) 11:28.88; 6. Tommy Potter (Ishpeming) 11:39.44.
1,600-METER RELAY -- 1. Ishpeming 3:39.01; 2. Manistique 3:39.09; 3.
Hancock 3:39.83; 4. St. Ignace 3:49.82; 5. Ishpeming Westwood 3:50.21;
6. Iron Mountain 4:00.45.
Division 3 Boys
Kingsford High School
May 31, 2014
Here are the results from the Michigan High School Athletic
Association Upper Peninsula Division 3 Boys Track & Field Finals at
Kingsford High School.
NOTE – Names were not available for relays teams.
TEAM SCORING -- 1. Munising 107.5; 2. Felch North Dickinson 68; 3.
Rapid River 60; 4. Lake Linden-Hubbell 52; 5. Bessemer 35; 6. Crystal
Falls Forest Park 28; 6. Stephenson 28; 8. Cooks Big Bay deNoc 22; 9.
Powers North Central 21; 10. Eben Junction Superior Central 20; 11.
Bark River-Harris 19.5; 12. Pickford 17; 13. Chassell 16; 14. Rudyard
14; 15. Wakefield-Marenisco 12; 16. Dollar Bay 5; 17. (tie) Cedarville
1; Engadine 1.
DISCUS -- 1. Jacob Pearson (Rapid River) 130-10; 2. David Bayerl
(Stephenson) 120-06; 3. Bradley Gustafson (Felch North Dickinson) 119-
04; 4. Charles Heckel (Lake Linden-Hubbell) 119-03; 5. David Davelaar
(Rudyard) 118-06; 6. Steve Hallmann (Crystal Falls Forest Park) 118-
00.
POLE VAULT -- 1. Bill Ragio (Crystal Falls Forest Park) 12-00.00; 2.
Blake Dupuis (Lake Linden-Hubbell) 12-00.00; 3. Trent Ambuehl (Lake
Linden-Hubbell) 12-00.00; 4. Nate Tervo (Dollar Bay) 11-06.00; 5.
Blaine Bradley (Munising) 10-06.00; 5. Alex Mathias (Bark River-
Harris) 10-06.00.
SHOT PUT -- 1. Jacob Pearson (Rapid River) 46-10.00; 2. Hayden
Hardwick (Rapid River) 45-11.00; 3. David Davelaar (Rudyard) 45-00.00;
4. Ben Stasewich (Munising) 44-08.00; 5. Steve Hallmann (Crystal Falls
Forest Park) 42-10.00; 6. Lucas Bero (Rapid River) 41-08.00.
HIGH JUMP -- 1. Andy Cooper (Munising) 6-00.00; 2. Zachary Cherubini
(Chassell) 5-10.00; 3. Alex Hill (Munising) 5-10.00; 4. Cole Potvin
(Cooks Big Bay deNoc) 5-10.00; 5. Kevin Lane (Wakefield-Marenisco) 5-
08.00; 6. Jake Denell (Crystal Falls Forest Park) 5-06.00.
LONG JUMP -- 1. Bill Ragio (Crystal Falls Forest Park) 18-09.50; 2.
Alex Smith (Bessemer) 18-09.50; 3. Austin Kelto (Munising) 18-07.00;
4. Trevor Ongie (Lake Linden-Hubbell) 18-05.00; 5. Jared Hatfield
(Pickford) 18-00.50; 6. Skyler Joslin (Stephenson) 18-00.00.
3,200-METER RELAY -- 1. Bessemer 8:48.65; 2. Powers North Central
8:49.37; 3. Felch North Dickinson 8:52.26; 4. Pickford 8:52.63; 5.
Rapid River 8:58.78; 6. Cedarville 9:10.20.
110-METER HURDLES -- 1. Andy Cooper (Munising) 16.11; 2. Tim Hruska
(Felch North Dickinson) 16.12; 3. Trevor Ongie (Lake Linden-Hubbell)
17.34; 4. Mathew Schultz (Felch North Dickinson) 17.48; 5. Steve
Johnson (Rapid River) 17.66; 6. David Hartges (Stephenson) 18.25.
100-METER DASH -- 1. Tim Hruska (Felch North Dickinson) 11.83; 2. Greg
Seppanen (Eben Junction Superior Central) 11.87; 3. Austin Kelto
(Munising) 11.90; 4. Jordan Neumann (Felch North Dickinson) 11.99; 5.
Jake Greenfield (Bark River-Harris) 12.15; 6. Trevor Brawley
(Engadine) 12.16.
800-METER RELAY -- 1. Bark River-Harris 1:35.74; 2. Lake Linden-
Hubbell 1:37.70; 3. Rudyard 1:37.73; 4. Stephenson 1:38.90; 5.
Munising 1:38.93; 6. Pickford 1:40.08;
1,600-METER RUN -- 1. Brett Hannah (Munising) 4:41.62; 2. Dan Blair
(Rapid River) 4:46.08; 3. Samuel Dean (Wakefield-Marenisco) 4:51.43;
4. Zack Mazurek (Bessemer) 4:53.11; 5. Chase Nebel (Munising) 4:55.79;
6. Tom Autio (Dollar Bay) 4:57.63;
400-METER RELAY -- 1. Lake Linden-Hubbell 46.96; 2. Munising 47.70; 3.
Felch North Dickinson 47.71; 4. Stephenson 47.72; 5. Pickford 48.42;
6. Rapid River 49.18;
400-METER DASH -- 1. Cole Potvin (Cooks Big Bay deNoc) 51.17 (New
MHSAA U.P. Div. 3 Final Meet Record – Old Record – 51.40, Andrew
Mettler, Bessemer, 2005); 2. Zachary Cherubini (Chassell) 53.34; 3.
Nicholas Maki (Eben Junction Superior Central) 53.36; 4. David Hartges
(Stephenson) 54.21; 5. Tristen Harper (North Central) 54.31; 6. Noah
Berg (Felch North Dickinson) 54.67.
300-METER HURDLES -- 1. Andy Cooper (Munising) 40.77; 2. Tim Hruska
(Felch North Dickinson) 42.93; 3. Trevor Ongie (Lake Linden-Hubbell)
43.96; 4. Logan O'Neil (Felch North Dickinson) 44.47; 5. Mathew
Schultz (Felch North Dickinson) 44.91; 6. Lance Berwald (Bessemer)
45.37.
800-METER RUN -- 1. Dan Blair (Rapid River) 2:05.71; 2. Brett Hannah
(Munising) 2:08.70; 3. Nicholas Maki (Eben Junction Superior Central)
2:10.11; 4. Samuel Dean (Wakefield-Marenisco) 2:10.88; 5. Justin
Portice (Pickford) 2:12.16; 6. Josh Granquist (Powers North Central)
2:12.68.
200-METER DASH -- 1. Andy Cooper (Munising) 23.89; 2. Cole Potvin
(Cooks Big Bay deNoc) 23.91; 3. Jake Greenfield (Bark River-Harris)
24.19; 4. Bill Ragio (Crystal Falls Forest Park) 24.29; 5. Austin
Kelto (Munising) 24.48; 6. Tim Hruska (Felch North Dickinson) 24.50.
3,200-METER RUN -- 1. Brett Hannah (Munising) 10:49.97; 2. Zack
Mazurek (Bessemer) 10:56.34; 3. Conner Cappaert (Stephenson) 11:10.51;
4. Jared Anderson (Rapid River) 11:13.94; 5. Dan Blair (Rapid River)
11:27.68; 6. Chase Nebel (Munising) 11:32.13.
1,600-METER RELAY -- 1. Powers North Central 3:41.73; 2. Felch North
Dickinson 3:43.36; 3. Pickford 3:44.01; 4. Bessemer 3:48.20; 5. Rapid
River 3:48.70; 6. Munising 3:51.73.
Division 1 Girls
Kingsford High School
May 31, 2014
Here are the results from the Michigan High School Athletic
Association Upper Peninsula Division 1 Girls Track & Field Finals at
Kingsford High School.
NOTE – Names were not available for relays teams.
TEAM SCORING – 1. Marquette 145; 2. Escanaba 86; 3. Negaunee 71; 4.
Calumet 46; 4. Menominee 46; 6. Kingsford 41; 7. Houghton 32.5; 8.
Sault Ste. Marie 28; 9. Gladstone 25.5; 10. Gwinn 6.
DISCUS -- 1. Hailee Richards (Negaunee) 111-01; 2. Elisa Jurmu
(Houghton) 107-10; 3. Heliin Jade (Escanaba) 99-00; 4. Kirsten Iwanski
(Marquette) 96-07; 5. Dani Anderson (Negaunee) 89-11; 6. Kelcey Geyer
(Escanaba) 88-06;
POLE VAULT -- 1. Jamie Snowaert (Gladstone) 9-06.00; 2. Aleda Johnson
(Negaunee) 9-00.00; 3. Corina Armstrong (Sault Ste. Marie) 8-06.00; 4.
Katelyn Johnson (Negaunee) 8-00.00; 5. Nicole St. Martin (Houghton) 7-
06.00; 5. Lydia Froberg (Gladstone) 7-06.00.
SHOT PUT -- 1. Annika Wheeler (Houghton) 34-04.00; 2. Kirsten Iwanski
(Marquette) 34-03.50; 3. Heliin Jade (Escanaba) 32-00.50; 4. Aalysiah
Spencer (Escanaba) 30-04.00; 5. Hailey Bedard (Gladstone) 30-03.25; 6.
Jennie Carlson (Negaunee) 28-04.00.
HIGH JUMP -- 1. Hailey Wickstrom (Calumet) 5-00.00; 2. Elisa Jurmu
(Houghton) 4-11.00; 3. Hunter Viitala (Marquette) 4-10.00; 4. Sydny
Waterman (Marquette) 4-06.00; 5. Carissa Pavolich (Calumet) 4-06.00;
6. Olivia Mattocks (Marquette) 4-06.00.
LONG JUMP -- 1. Allia Stewart (Menominee) 15-01.75; 2. Brittany
Levesque (Escanaba) 14-09.50; 3. Nicole Usher (Gwinn) 14-02.00; 4.
Aalysiah Spencer (Escanaba) 14-00.75; 5. Kristina Tetzlaff (Menominee)
13-10.75; 6. Cassidy Henes (Kingsford) 13-09.00.
3,200-METER RELAY -- 1. Negaunee 10:08.12; 2. Marquette 10:23.28; 3.
Kingsford 10:32.50; 4. Gladstone 10:36.51; 5. Houghton 10:42.93; 6.
Escanaba 10:45.27.
100-METER HURDLES -- 1. Paiton Plutchak (Menominee) 16.71; 2. Sunny
Martineau (Escanaba) 17.20; 3. Jacquie Cammarata (Marquette) 17.78; 4.
Hanna Johnson (Marquette) 18.01; 5. Katelyn Johnson (Negaunee) 18.29;
6. Brooke Bossert (Negaunee) 19.12.
100-METER DASH -- 1. Chelsea Jacques (Calumet) 12.73; 2. Bree Swan
(Sault Ste. Marie) 13.36; 3. Raegan Pratt (Kingsford) 13.38; 4. Jane
Enderby (Menominee) 13.57; 5. Lynsey Collins (Escanaba) 13.59; 6.
Ashley Tresseder (Negaunee) 13.92.
800-METER RELAY -- 1. Escanaba 1:48.42; 2. Marquette 1:48.90; 3.
Kingsford 1:49.87; 4. Negaunee 1:50.65; 5. Calumet 1:51.69; 6.
Houghton 1:52.32.
1,600-METER RUN -- 1. Lindsey Rudden (Marquette) 4:55.28 (New MHSAA
U.P. Div. 1 Final Meet Record – Old Record – 5:05.5, Lindsey Rudden,
Marquette, 2013); 2. Amber Huebner (Marquette) 5:15.25; 3. Kameron
Burmeister (Menominee) 5:17.66; 4. Leigha Woelffer (Gladstone)
5:49.73; 5. Leah Kiilunen (Calumet) 5:54.04; 6. Wyleen Kniola
(Negaunee) 5:58.08.
400-METER RELAY -- 1. Escanaba 51.86; 2. Calumet 51.87; 3. Kingsford
52.46; 4. Marquette 52.65; 5. Sault Ste. Marie 53.30; 6. Negaunee
54.17.
400-METER DASH -- 1. Amber Huebner (Marquette) 1:00.44; 2. Maddy
Willis (Escanaba) 1:02.10; 3. Emilee Lokken (Negaunee) 1:02.63; 4.
Aleda Johnson (Negaunee) 1:02.66; 5. Cassidy Thomas (Marquette)
1:02.70; 6. Hannah Tresedder (Kingsford) 1:04.52.
300-METER HURDLES -- 1. Hunter Viitala (Marquette) 46.27; 2. Lynsey
Collins (Escanaba) 47.74; 3. Hannah Detmers (Marquette) 49.61; 4.
Sunny Martineau (Escanaba) 50.24; 5. Jaelyn Jennings (Kingsford)
52.45; 6. Hannah Allen (Kingsford) 52.67.
800-METER RUN -- 1. Lindsey Rudden (Marquette) 2:23.54; 2. Amber
Huebner (Marquette) 2:24.12; 3. Kameron Burmeister (Menominee)
2:26.85; 4. Aleda Johnson (Negaunee) 2:27.46; 5. Clara Churchill
(Negaunee) 2:34.62; 6. Sloane Zenner (Houghton) 2:39.44.
200-METER DASH -- 1. Chelsea Jacques (Calumet) 26.50; 2. Bree Swan
(Sault Ste. Marie) 27.22; 3. Raegan Pratt (Kingsford) 27.54; 4. Maddy
Willis (Escanaba) 27.74; 5. Liz Slagle (Marquette) 27.89; 6. Ashley
Tresseder (Negaunee) 28.01.
3,200-METER RUN -- 1. Amber Huebner (Marquette) 11:48.80; 2. Kameron
Burmeister (Menominee) 11:54.32; 3. Calla Martysz (Marquette)
12:30.67; 4. Leigha Woelffer (Gladstone) 12:46.45; 5. Leah Kiilunen
(Calumet) 12:46.55; 6. Wyleen Kniola (Negaunee) 13:51.08;
1,600-METER RELAY -- 1. Marquette 4:12.84; 2. Negaunee 4:17.39; 3.
Kingsford 4:22.05; 4. Sault Ste. Marie 4:25.16; 5. Escanaba 4:26.60;
6. Houghton 4:31.78.
Division 2 Girls
Kingsford High School
May 31, 2014
Here are the results from the Michigan High School Athletic
Association Upper Peninsula Division 2 Girls Track & Field Finals at
Kingsford High School.
NOTE – Names were not available for relays teams.
TEAM SCORING -- 1. St. Ignace 116; 2. West Iron County 107; 3.
Newberry 75; 4. Manistique 63.5; 5. Ishpeming 59.5; 6. Ishpeming
Westwood 49; 7. Hancock 25; 8. Norway 20; 9. L’Anse 6; 9. Ironwood 6.
DISCUS -- 1. Kelley Wright (St. Ignace) 107-02; 2. Shelby Kellan
(Ishpeming Westwood) 99-04; 3. Olivia Rouleau (Hancock) 94-09; 4.
Sarah Smith (St. Ignace) 90-09; 5. Abbey Ostman (St. Ignace) 86-02; 6.
Lizzy Dauphinais (Ishpeming Westwood) 85-02.
POLE VAULT -- 1. Libbie Doney (Ishpeming) 8-06.00; 2. Elisa MacGregor
(Manistique) 8-00.00; 3. Katie Davis (Manistique) 7-06.00; 4. Brittney
Zellar (Manistique) 7-06.00; 5. Josie Price (Manistique) 7-00.00; 5.
Torie Beltrame (Ishpeming) 7-00.00.
SHOT PUT -- 1. Sarah Smith (St. Ignace) 35-00.25; 2. Kelley Wright
(St. Ignace) 34-11.25; 3. Marissa Maino (Ishpeming) 34-03.50; 4. Megan
Miatech (West Iron County) 33-06.25; 5. Abbey Ostman (St. Ignace) 33-
02.00; 6. Shelby Kellan (Ishpeming Westwood) 30-01.00.
HIGH JUMP -- 1. Alexis Kallenbach (Norway) 4-11.00; 2. Cassilyn
Pellizzer (West Iron County) 4-10.00; 3. Rachel Hudacek (Ironwood) 4-
08.00; 3. Kelsey Dehanke (Manistique) 4-08.00; 5. Sydnie Mazurek (West
Iron County) 4-06.00; 6. Sarah Smith (St. Ignace) 4-04.00; 6. Lydia
Brown (St. Ignace) 4-04.00.
LONG JUMP -- 1. Autumn Orm (St. Ignace) 15-03.25; 2. Lizzy Dauphinais
(Ishpeming Westwood) 14-09.00; 3. Alexis Golfis (West Iron County) 14-
07.50; 4. Jordan Kraemer (Norway) 14-05.50; 5. Nya Surah Thomas
(Ishpeming) 14-05.00; 6. Emily Charbonneau (Newberry) 14-00.25.
3,200-METER RELAY -- 1. Newberry 10:37.07; 2. West Iron County
10:50.84; 3. Ishpeming 10:51.51; 4. St. Ignace 10:56.77; 5. Ishpeming
Westwood 11:05.69; 6. Hancock 11:36.17.
100-METER HURDLES -- 1. Caitlin Hewitt (Ishpeming Westwood) 16.89; 2.
Cassilyn Pellizzer (West Iron County) 17.03; 3. Margo Brown (St.
Ignace) 17.26; 4. Julie Heinonen (Hancock) 17.59; 5. Lexi Carlson
(Manistique) 18.34; 6. Ally Jo Polich (West Iron County) 18.38.
100-METER DASH -- 1. Rachel Hetherington (St. Ignace) 13.08; 2. Nya
Surah Thomas (Ishpeming) 13.65; 3. Emmy Kinner (West Iron County)
13.72; 4. Taylor Bryant (Newberry) 14.06; 5. Carli Johnson (West Iron
County) 14.07; 6. Elisa MacGregor (Manistique) 14.17.
800-METER RELAY -- 1. St. Ignace 1:53.10; 2. West Iron County 1:53.55;
3. Newberry 1:55.88; 4. L’Anse 1:58.15; 5. Hancock 1:59.53; 6.
Manistique 2:00.54.
1,600-METER RUN -- 1. Holly Blowers (Manistique) 5:26.30; 2. Natalie
Beaulieu (Newberry) 5:28.71; 3. Katie Etelamaki (Ishpeming Westwood)
5:41.08; 4. Lillian Calcaterra (St. Ignace) 5:46.19; 5. Johnsen Kyra
(Norway) 5:50.85; 6. Jessica Gering (Ironwood) 5:59.41.
400-METER RELAY -- 1. West Iron County 53.38; 2. Ishpeming 53.94; 3.
St. Ignace 54.13; 4. Newberry 54.80; 5. L’Anse 55.51; 6. Manistique
55.58.
400-METER DASH -- 1. Emmy Kinner (West Iron County) 1:00.98; 2. Rachel
Hetherington (St. Ignace) 1:02.15; 3. Holly Blowers (Manistique)
1:02.40; 4. Morgan Skytta (Ishpeming) 1:04.01; 5. Bridget Stoetzer
(Newberry) 1:04.18; 6. Elizabeth Pellizzer (West Iron County) 1:04.77.
300-METER HURDLES -- 1. Cassilyn Pellizzer (West Iron County) 48.19;
2. Taylor Bryant (Newberry) 48.83; 3. Ellie Lucier (Hancock) 50.01; 4.
Margo Brown (St. Ignace) 50.14; 5. Jessica Spencer (Ishpeming) 51.70;
6. Alexis Golfis (West Iron County) 52.14.
800-METER RUN -- 1. Holly Blowers (Manistique) 2:31.29; 2. Natalie
Beaulieu (Newberry) 2:31.55; 3. Bridget Stoetzer (Newberry) 2:31.62;
4. Katie Etelamaki (Ishpeming Westwood) 2:35.56; 5. Lillian Calcaterra
(St. Ignace) 2:38.77; 6. Annie Bjork (Ishpeming Westwood) 2:39.48.
200-METER DASH -- 1. Rachel Hetherington (St. Ignace) 26.86; 2. Emmy
Kinner (West Iron County) 27.42; 3. Nya Surah Thomas (Ishpeming)
28.12; 4. Carli Johnson (West Iron County) 28.27; 5. Ellie Lucier
(Hancock) 28.66; 6. Shelby Carlson (Manistique) 29.53.
3,200-METER RUN -- 1. Natalie Beaulieu (Newberry) 12:21.37; 2. Katie
Etelamaki (Ishpeming Westwood) 12:51.41; 3. Olivia Holmberg
(Manistique) 13:16.53; 4. Abby Tembreull (Hancock) 13:17.69; 5.
Lillian Calcaterra (St. Ignace) 13:28.24; 6. Rosy Shimkovitz (St.
Ignace) 13:41.78.
1,600-METER RELAY -- 1. West Iron County 4:18.96; 2. Newberry 4:35.12;
3. Ishpeming 4:38.71; 4. Norway 4:39.42; 5. St. Ignace 4:39.52; 6.
Manistique 4:39.97.
Division 3 Girls
Kingsford High School
May 31, 2014
Here are the results from the Michigan High School Athletic
Association Upper Peninsula Division 3 Girls Track & Field Finals at
Kingsford High School.
NOTE – Names were not available for relays teams.
TEAM SCORING -- 1. Brimley 84; 2. Bessemer 67; 3. Crystal Falls Forest
Park 55; 4. Pickford 38; 5. Munising 37; 6. Lake Linden-Hubbell 34; 7.
Ontonagon 32; 8. Engadine 31.5; 9. Rudyard Senior 28; 10. 26; 11.
Cedarville 25; 12. Rock Mid Peninsula 23; 13. Carney-Nadeau 18; 14.
Stephenson 13; 15. Dollar Bay 7; 16. (tie) Powers North Central 2;
DeTour 2; 18. (tie) Baraga 1; Felch North Dickinson 1; Rapid River 1;
Wakefield-Marinesco 1; 22. Mackinac Island 0.5.
DISCUS -- 1. Anne Archambeau (Brimley) 108-04; 2. Brenna Bogaczyk
(Bessemer) 104-11; 3. Savannah Dugan (Rudyard) 101-00; 4. Bobbie Love
(Rudyard) 96-06; 5. Hunter Branstrom (Rock Mid Peninsula) 86-11; 6.
Hannah French (Engadine) 85-07.
POLE VAULT -- 1. Michaela Peramaki (Munising) 9-00.00; 2. Sarah
Audette (Lake Linden-Hubbell) 8-06.00; 2. Valerie Rowe (Bessemer) 8-
06.00; 4. Jennifer Stewart (Ontonagon) 8-00.00; 4. Breanna Martin
(Stephenson) 8-00.00; 6. Sonja Welch (Baraga) 8-00.00.
SHOT PUT -- 1. Savannah Dugan (Rudyard) 38-11.00; 2. Anne Archambeau
(Brimley) 33-02.75; 3. Hana Vesela (Brimley) 32-09.50; 4. Alyssa
Hyvarinen (Brimley) 32-06.25; 5. Brenna Bogaczyk (Bessemer) 31-11.00;
6. Deborah Starnes (Felch North Dickinson) 31-06.25.
HIGH JUMP -- 1. Kelsey Shope (Rock Mid Peninsula) 5-01.00; 2. Sara
Sivula (Carney-Nadeau) 4-10.00; 3. Autumn Arseneau (Engadine) 4-08.00;
4. Brenna Bogaczyk (Bessemer) 4-08.00; 5. Baylee Wells (Powers North
Central) 4-06.00; 6. Kyra Kolatski (Mackinac Island) 4-06.00; 6.
Olivia Vaughn (Engadine) 4-06.00.
LONG JUMP -- 1. Sara Sivula (Carney-Nadeau) 14-08.25; 2. Teslyn Tyner
(Eben Junction Superior Central) 14-08.00; 3. Kerri Chartrand
(Brimley) 14-05.75; 4. Michaela Peramaki (Munising) 14-05.00; 5. Kim
Cruickshank (Pickford) 14-04.00; 6. Olivia Vaughn (Engadine) 13-10.25.
3,200-METER RELAY -- 1. Pickford 10:42.37; 2. Brimley 11:00.98; 3.
Bessemer 11:05.47; 4. Dollar Bay 11:13.25; 5. Rock Mid Peninsula
11:30.81; 6. Rapid River 11:41.04.
100-METER HURDLES -- 1. Kerri Chartrand (Brimley) 16.89; 2. Lori
Wardynski (Ontonagon) 17.22; 3. Valerie Rowe (Bessemer) 17.24; 4. Kim
Cruickshank (Pickford) 17.66; 5. Kendra Campbell (Crystal Falls Forest
Park) 17.68; 6. Monica Karackowski (Cedarville) 17.84.
100-METER DASH -- 1. Mary Grandahl (Crystal Falls Forest Park) 13.34;
2. Teslyn Tyner (Eben Junction Superior Central) 13.46; 3. Haley
Truitt (Stephenson) 13.51; 4. Michaela Peramaki (Munising) 13.56; 5.
Julie Ahnen (Bessemer) 13.61; 6. Autumn Arseneau (Engadine) 13.69.
800-METER RELAY -- 1. Crystal Falls Forest Park 1:53.21; 2. Engadine
1:54.03; 3. Brimley 1:55.09; 4. Bessemer 1:56.61; 5. Pickford 1:57.21;
6. Wakefield-Marinesco 1:59.95.
1,600-METER RUN -- 1. Emma Bohn (Cedarville) 5:52.16; 2. Marissa Immel
(Munising) 5:53.82; 3. Lily Wieringa (Bessemer) 5:54.81; 4. Heidi
Hagen (Pickford) 5:59.51; 5. Cami Daavettila (Dollar Bay) 6:00.01; 6.
Amanda Bustillos (Crystal Falls Forest Park) 6:06.48.
400-METER RELAY -- 1. Eben Junciton Superior Central 54.08; 2. Crystal
Falls Forest Park 54.32; 3. Lake Linden-Hubbell 54.71; 4. Brimley
54.85; 5. Munising 55.88; 6. Pickford 55.94.
400-METER DASH -- 1. Mary Grandahl (Crystal Falls Forest Park)
1:04.72; 2. Kelsey Shope (Rock Mid Peninsula) 1:05.61; 3. Jana
Hendrickson (Lake Linden-Hubbell) 1:05.86; 4. Libby Shamion (Crystal
Falls Forest Park) 1:06.80; 5. Sarah Bailey (De Tour) 1:06.92; 6.
Clara Knight (Lake Linden-Hubbell) 1:06.98.
300-METER HURDLES -- 1. Lori Wardynski (Ontonagon) 48.75; 2. Kerri
Chartrand (Brimley) 49.56; 3. Valerie Rowe (Bessemer) 49.74; 4. Aspen
Hood (Engadine) 51.57; 5. Monica Karackowski (Cedarville) 52.34; 6.
Victoria Portice (Pickford) 52.90.
800-METER RUN -- 1. Carli Ongie (Lake Linden-Hubbell) 2:35.25; 2.
Heidi Hagen (Pickford) 2:38.95; 3. Emily Berkompas (Rudyard) 2:40.07;
4. Marissa Immel (Munising) 2:40.25; 5. Emma Bohn (Cedarville)
2:40.27; 6. Frankie Mattson (Munising) 2:40.43.
200-METER DASH -- 1. Autumn Arseneau (Engadine) 27.43; 2. Mary
Grandahl (Crystal Falls Forest Park) 27.63; 3. Julie Ahnen (Bessemer)
27.71; 4. Haley Truitt (Stephenson) 27.90; 5. Kylie Coffey (Rudyard
Senior) 28.09; 6. Paige Blake (Ontonagon) 28.27.
3,200-METER RUN -- 1. Lily Wieringa (Bessemer) 13:14.61; 2. Emma Bohn
(Cedarville) 13:20.14; 3. Emily Chartrand (Brimley) 13:30.00; 4.
Marissa Immel (Munising) 13:30.05; 5. Alexis Barr (Cedarville)
13:40.22; 6. Cami Daavettila (Dollar Bay) 13:53.00.
1,600-METER RELAY -- 1. Ontonagon 4:26.98; 2. Brimley 4:34.64; 3.
Pickford 4:35.19; 4. Lake Linden-Hubbell 4:36.27; 5. Crystal Falls
Forest Park 4:42.77; 6. Rock Mid Peninsula 4:47.98.
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·1694009 views
|