Results
|
Our Media/Results from California CIF LACS XC Finals - Los Angeles City Section
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - California CIF LACS XC Finals - Los Angeles City SectionPublished by DyeStatCAL.com on Nov 17th 2015, 12:45am
Website:Click here Results courtesy of Scott Corr-Robinett!
Los Angeles City Section - 11/21/2015
Cross Country Finals
Pierce College
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Girls 3 Mile Run CC DIV II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Argueta, Marcela 9 Canoga Park 20:48.07 1
2 Wilkinson, Emilyn 10 Los Angeles Ces 20:58.44
3 Lopez, Melissa 11 Downtown Magnet 20:58.58 2
4 Roque, Diana 11 Orthopaedic Medical 21:03.06 3
5 Magana, Esmeralda Stern Charter 21:04.23
6 Serrano, Michelle West Adams Prep 21:09.68
7 Valdez, Itzel Northridge Academy 21:18.67
8 Dahill, Sarah 11 Verdugo Hills 21:21.08 4
9 Cueras, Marilyn 11 Maywood Academy 21:33.08 5
10 Armstrong, Destyne 10 Panorama 21:58.81 6
11 Varela, Eloisa 11 Canoga Park 22:00.47 7
12 Masumoto, Lani 11 Verdugo Hills 22:09.64 8
13 Pedraza, Betsy 10 Verdugo Hills 22:17.97 9
14 Bernal, Esmeralda 9 Maywood Academy 22:34.01 10
15 Reyes, Gisselle Bernstein 22:37.46
16 Molina, Sandra 12 Maywood Academy 22:42.78 11
17 Moncada, Citlaly 11 Fulton College Prep 22:45.13 12
18 McFarland, Rebecca 11 VAAS 22:48.30 13
19 Lopez, Daisy 12 Canoga Park 23:03.06 14
20 Salcedo, Nadia Legacy 23:07.54
21 Atuna, Ana 12 Edward Roybal 23:15.96 15
22 Teodero, Veronica 12 Maywood Academy 23:16.38 16
23 Compos, Norma 12 Panorama 23:18.41 17
24 Morales, Melisa 11 Canoga Park 23:22.60 18
25 Gonzalez, Erika 11 Canoga Park 23:24.41 19
26 Valle, Vanessa 11 Amino Ralph Bunce 23:26.90 20
27 Rodas, Cynthia 10 VAAS 23:29.50 21
28 Lopez, Cindy 12 Fulton College Prep 23:29.63 22
29 Lavin, Maria-Jose 12 Canoga Park 23:38.18 23
30 Martinez, Elail 9 Panorama 23:42.54 24
31 Gonzalez, Fabiola 10 Belmont 23:44.43 25
32 Cabera, Jasmin 11 Canoga Park 23:45.67 26
33 Ramirez, Odalis 10 Fulton College Prep 23:46.62 27
34 Sanchez, Ruth 12 Fulton College Prep 23:46.74 28
35 Torres, Nelly 09 Bravo 23:47.81
36 Aquije, Gabriela 11 Belmont 23:49.00 29
37 Betancourt, Kayley 09 Amino Ralph Bunce 23:51.44 30
38 Hinojosa, Paola 11 Fulton College Prep 23:57.33 31
39 Jimenez, Marsha 12 Amino Ralph Bunce 24:00.46 32
40 Perez, Sheni 09 Edward Roybal 24:01.75 33
41 Madrid, Ruth 12 Maywood Academy 24:02.63 34
42 Peredia, Leslie 12 Panorama 24:03.13 35
43 Aguilar, Xiomara 11 Panorama 24:14.46 36
44 Gomez, Wendy Mendez 24:19.25
45 Tamraz, Camellia 10 Verdugo Hills 24:21.00 37
46 Rosales, Diana 12 Panorama 24:22.86 38
47 Ramirez, Yesenia 12 Amino Ralph Bunce 24:30.07 39
48 Duarte, Lizeth 11 Edward Roybal 24:30.57 40
49 Tang, Cathy 10 Downtown Magnet 24:32.48 41
50 Morales, Clarrissa 11 Verdugo Hills 24:37.17 42
51 Morales, Rosa 11 Edward Roybal 24:40.90 43
52 Ulloa, Brittney 11 Fulton College Prep 24:42.26 44
53 Villasano, Karen 12 Orthopaedic Medical 24:45.22 45
54 Torres, Ciara 12 VAAS 24:48.24 46
55 Huinac, Jennifer 11 Belmont 24:50.07 47
56 Gonzalez, Roxana 9 Belmont 24:53.49 48
57 Benicio, Maria 11 Belmont 24:54.11 49
58 Gomez, Yesenia 11 Downtown Magnet 24:58.28 50
59 Marsnan, Ronnee 12 VAAS 25:00.59 51
60 Gonzalez, Yolanda 12 Maywood Academy 25:06.21 52
61 Flores, Karen 12 Orthopaedic Medical 25:07.41 53
62 Leal, Diane 12 Amino Ralph Bunce 25:12.06 54
63 Velasco, Suleima 12 Orthopaedic Medical 25:17.87 55
64 Belsu Zarri, Masiel 12 VAAS 25:20.82 56
65 Hernandez-Flores, Alexa 12 Edward Roybal 25:28.14 57
66 Becerra, Diana 12 Fulton College Prep 25:34.86 58
67 Tax-Garcia, Stephanie 10 Downtown Magnet 25:40.21 59
68 Calderon, Katerin 12 Panorama 26:00.43 60
69 Pallares, Laura 10 Edward Roybal 26:02.03 61
70 Hernandez, Fernanda 11 Orthopaedic Medical 26:03.10 62
71 Ortega, Ana 10 Downtown Magnet 26:10.01 63
72 Welch, Tatianna 10 Verdugo Hills 26:13.30 64
73 Arteaga, Jeanette 11 Verdugo Hills 26:29.32 65
74 Dominguez, Sandra 09 Amino Ralph Bunce 26:39.41 66
75 Gonzales, Griselda 12 Belmont 26:49.85 67
76 Ordonez, Neyvi 10 Edward Roybal 27:48.97 68
77 Reyes, Ximena 10 Amino Ralph Bunce 28:07.53 69
78 Mendoza, Naydeli 11 Belmont 28:26.26 70
79 Perez-Vasquez, Ruby 10 Orthopaedic Medical 28:42.29 71
80 Kwan, Kandice 12 Downtown Magnet 28:50.92 72
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Canoga Park 59 1 7 14 18 19 23 26
Total Time: 1:52:38.61
Average: 22:31.73
2 Maywood Academy 76 5 10 11 16 34 52
Total Time: 1:54:08.88
Average: 22:49.78
3 Verdugo Hills 100 4 8 9 37 42 64 65
Total Time: 1:54:46.86
Average: 22:57.38
4 Panorama 118 6 17 24 35 36 38 60
Total Time: 1:57:17.35
Average: 23:27.47
5 Fulton College Prep 120 12 22 27 28 31 44 58
Total Time: 1:57:45.45
Average: 23:33.09
6 Amino Ralph Bunce 175 20 30 32 39 54 66 69
Total Time: 2:01:00.93
Average: 24:12.19
7 Valley Academy of Arts & 187 13 21 46 51 56
Total Time: 2:01:27.45
Average: 24:17.49
8 Edward Roybal 188 15 33 40 43 57 61 68
Total Time: 2:01:57.32
Average: 24:23.47
9 Belmont 198 25 29 47 48 49 67 70
Total Time: 2:02:11.10
Average: 24:26.22
10 Downtown Magnet 215 2 41 50 59 63 72
Total Time: 2:02:19.56
Average: 24:27.92
11 Orthopaedic Medical 218 3 45 53 55 62 71
Total Time: 2:02:16.66
Average: 24:27.34
Event 2 Boys 3 Mile Run CC DIV II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Veejay 12 Verdugo Hills 15:33.64 1
2 Macias, Cristhian Gardena 15:53.43
3 Perez, Jose Edward Roybal 16:14.85
4 Aguliar, Servando 12 Panorama 16:17.50 2
5 Duran, Alvaro 12 Maywood Academy 16:20.30 3
6 Orelus, Jiovanny Hollywood 16:32.61
7 Emmanuel, Aguilera 10 Verdugo Hills 16:47.33 4
8 Sarabia, Ernesto Jefferson 16:49.20
9 Bucup, Baltazar Edward Roybal 16:54.92
10 Quintanilla, Marlon 10 Fulton College Prep 17:04.54 5
11 Melese, Selemon 12 Dorsey 17:04.86 6
12 Alvayero, Michael 12 Manual Arts 17:15.42 7
13 Resendez, Jose 11 Panorama 17:25.73 8
14 Ramos, Pedro 11 Panorama 17:28.11 9
15 Duran, Alvaro 11 Manual Arts 17:30.13 10
16 Lozano, Armando 11 Dorsey 17:34.22 11
17 Neri, Alexis 12 Manual Arts 17:48.12 12
18 Moreno, Angel 12 Amino Ralph Bunce 17:50.53
19 Delgado, Paul 12 Port of LA 17:51.11 13
20 Patino, Mario 11 Dorsey 18:03.45 14
21 Cortes, David 12 Panorama 18:05.33 15
22 Samaniego, Marty 10 Mendez 18:06.86 16
23 Snegg, Adam 11 Los Angeles Ces 18:11.91 17
24 Ibarra, Theodore 9 Verdugo Hills 18:12.19 18
25 Mariscal, Andrew 10 Mendez 18:12.25 19
26 Lovos, Favio 11 Manual Arts 18:13.62 20
27 Robertson, Connor 10 Los Angeles Ces 18:13.94 21
28 Martinez, Eric 11 Fulton College Prep 18:16.15 22
29 Salgado, Eduardo 11 Port of LA 18:19.83 23
30 Parada, Jesus 12 Maywood Academy 18:21.65 24
31 Anderson, Trevor 12 Verdugo Hills 18:22.25 25
32 Sevilla, Jose 9 Manual Arts 18:24.82 26
33 Smith, Evan 11 Verdugo Hills 18:26.07 27
34 Baylor, Basim 12 Port of LA 18:30.42 28
35 Garcia, Ruben 11 Maywood Academy 18:31.38 29
36 Espinoza, Matthew 12 Verdugo Hills 18:32.75 30
37 Lizarraga, Alex 11 Verdugo Hills 18:33.44 31
38 Rivera, Gustavo 12 Panorama 18:33.81 32
39 Solana, Bryan 10 VAAS 18:35.04 33
40 Vazquez, Alberto Bernstein 18:35.23
41 Torrez, Juan 10 Mendez 18:35.44 34
42 Lewins, David 12 Los Angeles Ces 18:37.71 35
43 Estrada, Marion 9 Panorama 18:44.80 36
44 Ho, Jamie 10 VAAS 18:47.55 37
45 Gonzalez, Victor 12 Port of LA 18:49.73 38
46 Guzman, Gray 11 Stern Charter 18:50.05 39
47 Mendizabal, Alexander 11 Stern Charter 18:50.65 40
48 Baughman, Jonah 12 Los Angeles Ces 18:59.62 41
49 Gomez, Hiram 12 Port of LA 19:04.25 42
50 Cusanero, Jossue 12 Maywood Academy 19:05.24 43
51 Estrada, Ulises 11 Dorsey 19:10.00 44
52 Bautista, Antoni 12 Mendez 19:10.55 45
53 Mergan, Frankie 11 Fulton College Prep 19:11.56 46
54 Sandoval, Anthony 9 VAAS 19:11.62 47
55 Mantelzak, Dean 10 Los Angeles Ces 19:15.40 48
56 Palacio, Arrun 11 Dorsey 19:18.46 49
57 Cortez, Sebastian 9 Maywood Academy 19:26.15 50
58 Gurrola, Matthew 12 Port of LA 19:27.83 51
59 Melese, Heanok 09 Dorsey 19:28.66 52
60 Garcia, Agustin 10 Stern Charter 19:30.74 53
61 Guzman, Luis 11 Fulton College Prep 19:36.19 54
62 Cruz, Joel 12 Manual Arts 19:41.23 55
63 Escobar, Rene 11 Mendez 19:43.38 56
64 Sariles, Brandon 11 VAAS 19:45.12 57
65 Muenzenberger, Matthew 11 VAAS 19:48.93 58
66 Duran, David 12 Maywood Academy 19:51.81 59
67 Lopez, Bruce 12 Maywood Academy 19:57.72 60
68 Easley, Clark 9 Los Angeles Ces 19:58.91 61
69 Rosner, Elia 10 Los Angeles Ces 19:59.38 62
70 Gonzalez, Carlos 10 Mendez 20:03.07 63
71 Lopez, Marvin 12 Manual Arts 20:22.64 64
72 Seo, Brian 10 Stern Charter 20:35.91 65
73 Delgado, Joe Port of LA 20:37.74 66
74 Campos, Miguez 10 Fulton College Prep 20:44.39 67
75 Chavez, Ruben 10 Fulton College Prep 20:44.47 68
76 Ordonez, Carlos 12 Mendez 20:57.39 69
77 Arroyo, Carlos 11 Stern Charter 21:22.95 70
78 Cano, Alex 12 Stern Charter 21:24.22 71
79 Sanchez, Luis 11 VAAS 21:32.11 72
80 Vidal, Edgar 11 Stern Charter 22:10.14 73
81 Nava, Enrique 11 Fulton College Prep 22:39.63 74
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Panorama 66 2 8 9 15 32 36
Total Time: 1:27:50.48
Average: 17:34.10
2 Verdugo Hills 75 1 4 18 25 27 30 31
Total Time: 1:27:21.48
Average: 17:28.30
3 Manual Arts 75 7 10 12 20 26 55 64
Total Time: 1:29:12.11
Average: 17:50.43
4 Dorsey 124 6 11 14 44 49 52
Total Time: 1:31:10.99
Average: 18:14.20
5 Port of LA 144 13 23 28 38 42 51 66
Total Time: 1:32:35.34
Average: 18:31.07
6 Maywood Academy 149 3 24 29 43 50 59 60
Total Time: 1:31:44.72
Average: 18:20.95
7 Los Angeles Ces 162 17 21 35 41 48 61 62
Total Time: 1:33:18.58
Average: 18:39.72
8 Mendez 170 16 19 34 45 56 63 69
Total Time: 1:33:48.48
Average: 18:45.70
9 Fulton College Prep 194 5 22 46 54 67 68 74
Total Time: 1:34:52.83
Average: 18:58.57
10 Valley Academy of Arts & 232 33 37 47 57 58 72
Total Time: 1:36:08.26
Average: 19:13.66
11 Stern Charter 267 39 40 53 65 70 71 73
Total Time: 1:39:10.30
Average: 19:50.06
Event 3 Girls 3 Mile Run CC DIV I
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sanchez, Patricia 10 Santee EC 18:31.88 1
2 Salas, Angelica 12 Birmingham 18:53.98 2
3 Kelson, Cynthia 12 San Pedro 19:18.79 3
4 Satterfield, Megan 12 Granada Hills 19:29.35 4
5 Ramos, Angelica Garfield 19:32.91
6 Page, Maddie Cleveland 19:33.12
7 Darron, Brittany 09 Palisades Charter 19:44.39 5
8 Ulfvengren, Emma 12 Palisades Charter 19:45.18 6
9 Fernandez-Ramirez, Jicel 9 El Camino Real 19:46.48 7
10 Samandi, Kamia 10 Palisades Charter 19:48.02 8
11 Macias, Jazmine 11 Granada Hills 19:52.13 9
12 Cruz, Stephanie Hamilton 19:53.51
13 Perez, Jennifer 11 Santee EC 19:54.29 10
14 Sibrian, Nairbis 12 Bell 19:58.54 11
15 Biel, Bianca 09 Taft 19:59.43 12
16 Richardson, Maya 10 San Pedro 20:03.25 13
17 Corona, Jackeline 10 Bravo 20:03.66 14
18 Golstein Raheb, Julia 9 El Camino Real 20:04.04 15
19 Watters, Cassandra 12 El Camino Real 20:06.36 16
20 Bunnell, Bronwyn 12 San Pedro 20:08.83 17
21 Realegeno, Natalie 12 Granada Hills 20:09.17 18
22 Zul, Flor 12 Polytechnic 20:09.71 19
23 Billot, Kiana 12 Palisades Charter 20:11.92 20
24 Lee, Carissa 11 Taft 20:16.73 21
25 Castillo, Teresa 12 Bravo 20:19.73 22
26 Lee, Shannon 11 Palisades Charter 20:24.42 23
27 Hernandez, Xochitl 12 Monroe 20:32.34 24
28 Ramos, Alyssa 9 El Camino Real 20:33.27 25
29 Ceja, Nathally 09 Monroe 20:35.28 26
30 Diaz, Leslie Venice 20:35.75
31 Murray, Erin 11 Marshall 20:39.02 27
32 Cayetano, Berenice 12 Santee EC 20:40.19 28
33 Deleon, Chloe 10 San Pedro 20:44.76 29
34 Garcia, Leslie 12 Bell 20:45.58 30
35 Marquel, Jael 12 San Pedro 20:49.19 31
36 Colby, Tatum 11 Palisades Charter 20:53.54 32
37 Levi, Chelsea 11 Palisades Charter 20:54.98 33
38 Childers, Victoria 11 Granada Hills 20:59.22 34
39 Gonzalez, Libertad 10 Bravo 21:01.64 35
40 Kim, Faith 11 El Camino Real 21:01.68 36
41 Bosede, Oluwabukola 10 Birmingham 21:02.74 37
42 Sullivan, Alexa 10 Taft 21:09.46 38
43 Silva, Noemi 11 Polytechnic 21:10.90 39
44 Vargas, Nadia 10 Granada Hills 21:12.09 40
45 Le, Nancy 12 Bravo 21:14.07 41
46 Gil, Elia 11 Bravo 21:14.63 42
47 Shvartsmann, Alexa 12 El Camino Real 21:14.69 43
48 Jimenez, Yareli 10 Marshall 21:19.05 44
49 Tuttle, Laurie 12 Granada Hills 21:20.09 45
50 Perez-Gutierrez, Tiffany 11 Marshall 21:25.84 46
51 Ballesteros, Delmy 09 Monroe 21:28.28 47
52 Vela, Anastasia 12 Granada Hills 21:31.26 48
53 Garcia, Kimmy Chatsworth 21:31.34
54 Greene, Amber 12 Monroe 21:35.70 49
55 Aguilar, Perla 10 San Pedro 21:35.73 50
56 Mejia, Nicole 11 Birmingham 21:37.74 51
57 Sarmiento, Aurora 12 Bravo 21:39.14 52
58 Maya, Noheli 11 Santee EC 21:40.49 53
59 Aguilera, Charlene 11 Taft 21:41.24 54
60 Alcantara, Anahi 12 Monroe 21:45.36 55
61 Pacheco, Rome 12 Monroe 21:45.95 56
62 Buckelew, Mallory 12 El Camino Real 21:49.25 57
63 Contreras, Diana 11 Polytechnic 21:52.23 58
64 Tashjain, Sareen 11 Birmingham 22:01.22 59
65 De la Pena, Alexa 11 San Pedro 22:04.99 60
66 Alvarez, Genesis 11 Santee EC 22:06.09 61
67 Rosas, Valerie 12 Marshall 22:06.97 62
68 Garcia, Luz 10 Polytechnic 22:07.95 63
69 Lopez, Elizabeth 10 Monroe 22:16.82 64
70 Pajares, Marcela 11 Bell 22:19.02 65
71 Johnson, Saporah Birmingham 22:20.28 66
72 Aguillon, Olimpia 10 Marshall 22:21.48 67
73 Martinez, Emily 11 Bell 22:23.95 68
74 Sason, Rebecca 10 Taft 22:27.21 69
75 Mantanic, Jaylin 10 Taft 22:29.03 70
76 Mena, Marilyn 12 Bravo 22:36.66 71
77 Corona Sanchez, Carol 10 Marshall 22:48.49 72
78 Silva, Eileen 10 Santee EC 22:48.87 73
79 Marinez, Nicole 10 Polytechnic 23:10.97 74
80 Moreno, Rose 10 Polytechnic 23:19.83 75
81 Clarke, Colleen 12 Taft 23:42.48 76
82 Rodriquez, Paloma 9 Birmingham 23:47.10 77
83 Mendez, Daisy 12 Bell 23:53.06 78
84 Lopez, Noemy 12 Bell 24:08.28 79
85 Rojas, Denise 11 Granada Hills 24:52.33
86 Velasco, Daisy 9 Marshall 25:20.28 80
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Palisades Charter 62 5 6 8 20 23 32 33
Total Time: 1:39:53.93
Average: 19:58.79
2 San Pedro 93 3 13 17 29 31 50 60
Total Time: 1:41:04.82
Average: 20:12.97
3 El Camino Real 99 7 15 16 25 36 43 57
Total Time: 1:41:31.83
Average: 20:18.37
4 Granada Hills Charter 105 4 9 18 34 40 45 48
Total Time: 1:41:41.96
Average: 20:20.40
5 Santee EC 153 1 10 28 53 61 73
Total Time: 1:42:52.94
Average: 20:34.59
6 Bravo Medical Magnet 154 14 22 35 41 42 52 71
Total Time: 1:43:53.73
Average: 20:46.75
7 Taft 194 12 21 38 54 69 70 76
Total Time: 1:45:34.07
Average: 21:06.82
8 Monroe 201 24 26 47 49 55 56 64
Total Time: 1:45:56.96
Average: 21:11.40
9 Birmingham Community Char 215 2 37 51 59 66 77
Total Time: 1:45:55.96
Average: 21:11.20
10 Marshall 246 27 44 46 62 67 72 80
Total Time: 1:47:52.36
Average: 21:34.48
11 Bell 252 11 30 65 68 78 79
Total Time: 1:49:20.15
Average: 21:52.03
12 Polytechnic 253 19 39 58 63 74 75
Total Time: 1:48:31.76
Average: 21:42.36
Event 4 Boys 3 Mile Run CC DIV I
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Luevano, Paul 12 Venice 15:01.19 1
2 Garcia, Hector 12 Marshall 15:23.29 2
3 Hszell, Justin 10 El Camino Real 15:24.35 3
4 Ramirez, Marcelo Eagle Rock 15:36.28
5 Pollack, Jakob 11 Palisades Charter 15:39.30 4
6 Smith, Brent 09 Palisades Charter 15:39.60 5
7 Lopez, Raymond 12 Kennedy 15:40.78 6
8 Hamer, Ben 10 Palisades Charter 15:46.12 7
9 Marino, Mitchell 12 San Pedro 15:54.87 8
10 Rodriguez, Salvador 12 Santee EC 16:06.89 9
11 Martin Del Campo, Carlos 11 Monroe 16:08.54 10
12 Pineda, Brian 12 Garfield 16:09.84 11
13 Guerra, Christopher 12 Bravo 16:15.27 12
14 Cortes, Jesus 12 Santee EC 16:16.33 13
15 Castillo, Brayan Miguel Contreras LC 16:16.65
16 Reyes, Carlos 11 Santee EC 16:23.46 14
17 Tiber, Ben 11 Granada Hills 16:25.41 15
18 Shente, Marcos 12 Reseda 16:25.47 16
19 Palacios, Alexis 12 Kennedy 16:28.18 17
20 Ulloa, Usiel 12 Santee EC 16:29.39 18
21 Bodar, Cody 11 El Camino Real 16:31.64 19
22 Shahinian, Andre 12 Granada Hills 16:31.66 20
23 Pedroza, Jonathan 12 Garfield 16:32.35 21
24 Morales, Daniel 10 Bravo 16:33.27 22
25 Jimenez, Leo 11 San Pedro 16:36.61 23
26 Valencia, Pedro 10 Monroe 16:36.62 24
27 Amon-Franceschi, Bruno 9 Marshall 16:39.20 25
28 Nimis, Matias 12 El Camino Real 16:39.68 26
29 Martinez, Ricardo 10 Monroe 16:44.10 27
30 Gonzales, Jose 11 Granada Hills 16:46.25 28
31 Simon, Anthony 11 Marshall 16:46.72 29
32 Cuellar, Jessi 11 San Pedro 16:46.83 30
33 Hockley, Jack 11 Palisades Charter 16:49.83 31
34 Roman, Jesus 11 Bravo 16:50.04 32
35 Rivera, Carlos 11 Birmingham 16:51.67 33
36 Sestich, Mijo 12 San Pedro 16:52.15 34
37 Medina, Anthony 12 Monroe 16:52.74 35
38 Almanza, Vicente 11 Birmingham 16:58.69 36
39 Tapia, Manuel 11 Monroe 16:59.98 37
40 Gibson, Richard 10 El Camino Real 17:00.04 38
41 Hernandez, Christian 10 Garfield 17:00.82 39
42 Reyes Premer, Levi Daria 09 Venice 17:05.36 40
43 Yousufi, Dominic 12 El Camino Real 17:05.47 41
44 Ulloa, Oscar 12 Santee EC 17:06.43 42
45 Ambrose, Lukas 11 Marshall 17:09.67 43
46 Greanias, Jake 10 Palisades Charter 17:12.56 44
47 Ortiz, Steve 12 San Pedro 17:13.37 45
48 Flores, Erick 10 Kennedy 17:13.68 46
49 Gonzalez, Horacio 12 Bravo 17:14.31 47
50 Gutierrez, Vidal 11 Bravo 17:18.05 48
51 Payne, Max 11 Marshall 17:20.06 49
52 Parker, Hunter 11 Palisades Charter 17:20.99 50
53 Villarreal, Jose 12 San Pedro 17:21.44 51
54 Khromets, Nikita 11 El Camino Real 17:21.59 52
55 Martinez, Abraham 10 Monroe 17:21.83 53
56 Ho, Anthony 10 Bravo 17:22.64 54
57 Guevara, Edgar 11 Bravo 17:23.80 55
58 Fauela, Javier 11 Reseda 17:24.05 56
59 Moscoso, Nestor 12 Birmingham 17:25.69 57
60 Collette, Brodie 12 El Camino Real 17:27.75 58
61 Guardado, Marvin 09 Birmingham 17:31.50 59
62 Perez, Daniel 11 Monroe 17:31.83 60
63 Gamble, Zach 11 Granada Hills 17:33.46 61
64 Rios, Matt 10 Granada Hills 17:37.80 62
65 Sarmiento, Jorge 09 Reseda 17:38.89 63
66 Tlatenchi, Jai 10 Garfield 17:40.19 64
67 Reyes, Benito 11 Santee EC 17:40.74 65
68 Seeman, Jacob 12 Granada Hills 17:42.59 66
69 Sadeghi, Raymond 11 Venice 17:42.74 67
70 Lamb, Christopher 11 Venice 17:43.12 68
71 Cortes, Uriel 10 Santee EC 17:44.47 69
72 Sandoval-Torres, Richard 12 Reseda 17:45.75 70
73 Rodriquez, David 11 Garfield 17:46.64 71
74 Suarez, Miguel 12 Reseda 17:52.18 72
75 Daly, Hayden 10 Granada Hills 17:55.27 73
76 Martinez, Johnathan 10 Birmingham 17:57.65 74
77 Ortiz, Cesar 10 Birmingham 17:58.57 75
78 Vasquez, Danny 12 Birmingham 18:00.48 76
79 Alvarez, Robert 12 Venice 18:02.06 77
80 Aquino, Martin 12 Venice 18:03.42 78
81 Flores, Jonathan 11 Palisades Charter 18:06.08 79
82 Reyes 2, David 9 Garfield 18:06.34 80
83 Guevara, Jason 12 Reseda 18:10.10 81
84 Magnaye, Lorenz 11 Marshall 18:12.64 82
85 Aguilar, Edgar 10 Kennedy 18:16.46 83
86 Paz, Javier 10 San Pedro 18:19.63 84
87 Escobar, Bryan 09 Reseda 18:44.88 85
88 Alrafe, Omar 11 Marshall 18:53.29 86
89 Johnson, Ryan 12 Kennedy 19:04.20 87
90 Alfaro, Joshua 11 Kennedy 19:15.82 88
91 Marga, Benjamin 12 Kennedy 20:29.88 89
92 Perez, Hansel 12 Garfield 21:11.36 90
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Palisades Charter 91 4 5 7 31 44 50 79
Total Time: 1:21:07.41
Average: 16:13.49
2 Santee EC 96 9 13 14 18 42 65 69
Total Time: 1:22:22.50
Average: 16:28.50
3 El Camino Real 127 3 19 26 38 41 52 58
Total Time: 1:22:41.18
Average: 16:32.24
4 Monroe 133 10 24 27 35 37 53 60
Total Time: 1:23:21.98
Average: 16:40.40
5 San Pedro 140 8 23 30 34 45 51 84
Total Time: 1:23:23.83
Average: 16:40.77
6 Marshall 148 2 25 29 43 49 82 86
Total Time: 1:23:18.94
Average: 16:39.79
7 Bravo Medical Magnet 161 12 22 32 47 48 54 55
Total Time: 1:24:10.94
Average: 16:50.19
8 Granada Hills Charter 186 15 20 28 61 62 66 73
Total Time: 1:24:54.58
Average: 16:58.92
9 Garfield 206 11 21 39 64 71 80 90
Total Time: 1:25:09.84
Average: 17:01.97
10 Kennedy 239 6 17 46 83 87 88 89
Total Time: 1:26:43.30
Average: 17:20.66
11 Venice 253 1 40 67 68 77 78
Total Time: 1:25:34.47
Average: 17:06.90
12 Birmingham Community Char 259 33 36 57 59 74 75 76
Total Time: 1:26:45.20
Average: 17:21.04
13 Reseda 277 16 56 63 70 72 81 85
Total Time: 1:27:06.34
Average: 17:25.27
Event 5 Girls 3 Mile Run CC DIV III
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mejia, Rosalva 12 Middle College 22:00.13 1
2 Einstan, Vairleene 10 Animo Venice 22:21.91 2
3 Medina, Mayela 11 Harbor Teacher 22:26.00 3
4 Munoz, Jessica 10 Usc Cae 22:34.62 4
5 Gallardo, Sabrina Ivy Academia 22:46.78
6 McNamee, Kelly 10 Animo Venice 22:47.94 5
7 Mendez, Stacey 12 Central City Value 22:56.07
8 Espanza, Evelin 12 Usc Cae 23:00.55 6
9 Sosa, Ashley Laaae 23:37.77
10 Silva, Rosie 09 Community Charter 23:45.05 7
11 Chavez, Briana 12 Harbor Teacher 23:48.58 8
12 Beltran, Monica 12 Bright Star 24:10.90 9
13 Benitez, Lily 10 Sun Valley 24:28.88 10
14 Ezekiel, Nyasha 10 Animo Venice 24:33.17 11
15 Coleote, Leslie 12 Usc Cae 24:40.40 12
16 Vega, Jenny Laaae 24:47.38
17 Mata, Araceil 10 Sun Valley 24:49.74 13
18 Delgado, Alma 11 Bright Star 24:53.14 14
19 Martinez-Tol, Joselin 11 Middle College 24:57.05 15
20 Kratzer, Sarah 11 Harbor Teacher 24:58.17 16
21 Jimeniz, Janelly 12 Usc Cae 24:58.75 17
22 Martinez, Daniellie 11 Usc Cae 25:26.54 18
23 Cyeyemi, Rachel 09 Harbor Teacher 25:34.45 19
24 Rodriguez, Alejandra 11 Academia Avance 25:46.39 20
25 Lopez, Areli 9 Sun Valley 25:48.85 21
26 Sanchez, Silvia 9 Sun Valley 25:59.11 22
27 Villatoro, Lincy 12 Bright Star 26:04.53 23
28 Navarro, Kayla 09 Harbor Teacher 26:09.45 24
29 Relinos, Gabriela 11 Sun Valley 26:12.28 25
30 Zuniga, Nelly 11 Usc Cae 26:13.54 26
31 Garcia, Rosa 12 Animo Venice 26:15.41 27
32 Valencia, Cinthia 10 Sun Valley 26:15.64 28
33 Serrano, Stephanie 12 Discovery Prep 26:18.94 29
34 Garcia, Stephanie 09 Animo Venice 26:34.27 30
35 Aceves, Brenda 10 Harbor Teacher 26:35.62 31
36 Cruz, Laura 10 Bright Star 26:38.84 32
37 Rivera, Aurora 09 Academia Avance 26:40.16 33
38 Ascon, Jasmy 09 Discovery Prep 26:44.91 34
39 De Leon, Evelyn 12 Central City Value 26:49.77
40 Rodriguez, Vanessa 09 Discovery Prep 27:06.07 35
41 Romero, Laurai 12 Academia Avance 27:14.88 36
42 Huijara, Nayeli 11 Community Charter 27:17.15 37
43 Hidalgo, Angelica 11 Academia Avance 27:18.36 38
44 Balbino, Karla 12 Bright Star 27:18.73 39
45 Ramos, Melissa 12 Central City Value 27:24.54
46 Henriquez, Kemberly 11 Middle College 27:32.52 40
47 Murrieta, Laysha 10 Academia Avance 27:44.77 41
48 Macias, Karla 10 Academia Avance 27:45.63 42
49 Plascencia, Jazmin 12 Usc Cae 27:51.86 43
50 Perez, Sandra 10 Academia Avance 27:59.43 44
51 Garcia, Vanessa 09 Animo Venice 28:15.54 45
52 Cortez, Valerie 10 Community Charter 28:20.99 46
53 Rojas, Leslie 12 Central City Value 28:30.67
54 Rosales, Brenda 10 Bright Star 28:31.48 47
55 Ayestas, Ashley 11 Middle College 28:32.41 48
56 Gonzalez, Glendy 11 Sun Valley 28:48.84 49
57 Tsai, Anne 09 Harbor Teacher 28:49.85 50
58 Resendiz, Melissa 11 Animo Venice 28:57.80 51
59 Gonzalez, Jeaqueline 09 Discovery Prep 29:51.92 52
60 Ramirez, Patty 11 Community Charter 30:08.54 53
61 Avalos, Liliana 11 Discovery Prep 30:10.79 54
62 Mendoza, Maria 11 Middle College 30:38.85 55
63 Ventura, Andrea 10 Bright Star 31:51.74 56
64 Ramirez, Flor 10 Discovery Prep 31:56.48 57
65 Figueroa, Michelle 11 Community Charter 32:29.54 58
66 Carrillo, Valerie 12 Discovery Prep 35:36.73 59
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Usc Cae 57 4 6 12 17 18 26 43
Total Time: 2:00:40.86
Average: 24:08.18
2 Harbor Teacher Academy 70 3 8 16 19 24 31 50
Total Time: 2:02:56.65
Average: 24:35.33
3 Animo Venice 75 2 5 11 27 30 45 51
Total Time: 2:02:32.70
Average: 24:30.54
4 Sun Valley 91 10 13 21 22 25 28 49
Total Time: 2:07:18.86
Average: 25:27.78
5 Bright Star 117 9 14 23 32 39 47 56
Total Time: 2:09:06.14
Average: 25:49.23
6 Middle College 159 1 15 40 48 55
Total Time: 2:13:40.96
Average: 26:44.20
7 Academia Avance 168 20 33 36 38 41 42 44
Total Time: 2:14:44.56
Average: 26:56.92
8 Community Charter 201 7 37 46 53 58
Total Time: 2:22:01.28
Average: 28:24.26
9 Discovery Prep 204 29 34 35 52 54 57 59
Total Time: 2:20:12.63
Average: 28:02.53
Event 6 Boys 3 Mile Run CC DIV III
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chavez, Fernando 11 Usc Cae 17:50.51 1
2 Lopez, Christopher 10 Academia Avance 18:02.34 2
3 Cazares, Marcos 12 Harbor Teacher 18:08.05 3
4 Birrneta, Bryan 11 Usc Cae 18:08.33 4
5 Reyes, Samuel 11 Sun Valley 18:13.29 5
6 Zamora, Alexis 10 Discovery Prep 18:27.22 6
7 Arellano, Bruno 12 Middle College 18:28.51 7
8 Cazares, Isaac 10 Harbor Teacher 18:32.97 8
9 Menendez, Samuel 12 Usc Cae 18:41.36 9
10 Montoya, Brandon 11 Sun Valley 18:46.27 10
11 Ayala, Luis 10 Harbor Teacher 18:46.29 11
12 Oyeyemi, David 12 Harbor Teacher 18:47.11 12
13 Sanabria, Saul 12 Middle College 18:54.68 13
14 Malone, Justin 11 Academia Avance 18:55.13 14
15 Hill, Marquis 11 Animo Venice 18:55.15 15
16 Badio, Justin 11 Sun Valley 18:58.50 16
17 Cornejo, Ariel 10 Usc Cae 19:02.12 17
18 DeLeon, David 12 Usc Cae 19:03.96 18
19 Keatina, Luke 11 Harbor Teacher 19:17.19 19
20 Gomez, Derek 11 Sun Valley 19:22.31 20
21 Herrera, Christian 10 Bright Star 19:26.99 21
22 Arana, Edgar 11 Academia Avance 19:34.22 22
23 Lopez, Jose 12 Bright Star 19:36.48 23
24 Rodriquez, Frank 10 Usc Cae 19:41.08 24
25 Hinojosa, Omar 11 Academia Avance 19:52.13 25
26 Zamora, Axel 09 Discovery Prep 19:52.86 26
27 Ramirez, Andy 10 Academia Avance 19:57.21 27
28 Perez, Jesus 12 Community Charter 20:05.87 28
29 Silva, Julian 11 Community Charter 20:05.94 29
30 Cajero, Anthony 12 Bright Star 20:06.02 30
31 Garcia, Cristian 12 Central City Value 20:08.53 31
32 Rosas, Bryan Ivy Academia 20:09.59
33 Salazar, Erick 10 Bright Star 20:11.49 32
34 Yarbrough, Cameron 11 Harbor Teacher 20:22.78 33
35 Balbino, Andres 09 Bright Star 20:23.63 34
36 Garcia, James 10 Central City Value 20:23.88 35
37 Perez, Juan 10 Academia Avance 20:30.68 36
38 Duran, Victor 10 Sun Valley 20:34.79 37
39 Beltran, Luis 10 Bright Star 20:40.49 38
40 Montoya, Salvador 09 Harbor Teacher 20:44.01 39
41 Ramos, Izak 10 Bright Star 20:54.07 40
42 Vargas, Adrian 11 Usc Cae 21:04.21 41
43 Guardado, Nicholas 10 Academia Avance 21:10.07 42
44 Herrera, Gabriel 09 Central City Value 21:19.75 43
45 Auroza, Ivan 12 Middle College 21:21.59 44
46 Vidal, Brandon 09 Animo Venice 21:38.43 45
47 Lopez, Scott 11 Animo Venice 21:52.79 46
48 Ruano, Cris 12 Community Charter 21:57.32 47
49 Sanchez, Luis 12 Central City Value 22:01.15 48
50 Vasquez, Raymond 12 Central City Value 22:26.42 49
51 Salazar, rene 12 Animo Venice 22:29.20 50
52 Esparza, Jessie 11 Community Charter 22:29.62 51
53 Alcala, Cristobal 09 Community Charter 23:03.96 52
54 Lemus, Andres 11 Sun Valley 23:14.86 53
55 Alfaro, Edwin 10 Sun Valley 23:20.18 54
56 Ramos, Paul 11 Community Charter 23:31.74 55
57 Medina, Abran 09 Animo Venice 23:34.58 56
58 Zavate, Anthony 12 Middle College 23:35.41 57
59 Murcia, Nicholas 10 Animo Venice 23:44.83 58
60 Lopez, Oscar 11 Community Charter 23:57.94 59
61 Policarpo, Giovanni 12 Animo Venice 24:40.49 60
62 Cruz, Miguel 12 Middle College 24:48.63 61
63 Fernandez, Carlos 12 Discovery Prep 25:46.80 62
64 Ponce, David 11 Discovery Prep 27:47.01 63
65 Rosales, Ravdel 11 Discovery Prep 35:10.38 64
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Usc Cae 49 1 4 9 17 18 24 41
Total Time: 1:32:46.28
Average: 18:33.26
2 Harbor Teacher Academy 53 3 8 11 12 19 33 39
Total Time: 1:33:31.61
Average: 18:42.33
3 Sun Valley 88 5 10 16 20 37 53 54
Total Time: 1:35:55.16
Average: 19:11.04
4 Academia Avance 90 2 14 22 25 27 36 42
Total Time: 1:36:21.03
Average: 19:16.21
5 Bright Star 140 21 23 30 32 34 38 40
Total Time: 1:39:44.61
Average: 19:56.93
6 Middle College 182 7 13 44 57 61
Total Time: 1:47:08.82
Average: 21:25.77
7 Central City Value 206 31 35 43 48 49
Total Time: 1:46:19.73
Average: 21:15.95
8 Community Charter 207 28 29 47 51 52 55 59
Total Time: 1:47:42.71
Average: 21:32.55
9 Animo Venice 212 15 45 46 50 56 58 60
Total Time: 1:48:30.15
Average: 21:42.03
10 Discovery Prep 221 6 26 62 63 64
Total Time: 2:07:04.27
Average: 25:24.86
Event 7 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fonseca, April Kennedy 20:33.97
2 Aispuro, Hillary 10 Bell 21:19.74 1
3 Corralejo, Jasmine 09 Chatsworth 21:37.87
4 Cobieya, Stephanie 9 Chavez 21:44.85 2
5 Campbell, Kiana 9 San Pedro 21:57.25 3
6 Verduzco, Iyana San Fernando 22:04.29
7 Salcedo, Sabrina 9 Chavez 22:07.79 4
8 Takei, Lulu 10 Palisades Charter 22:08.58 5
9 Camporaso, Zoe 10 Palisades Charter 22:19.18 6
10 Martin Del Campo, Vivian 09 Monroe 22:21.54 7
11 Tran, Tammy 09 Bravo 22:26.19 8
12 Parikh, Kinnari 09 Granada Hills 22:29.65 9
13 Orellana, Sandy 10 Bravo 22:30.68 10
14 Reuser, Sarah 09 Chatsworth 22:37.11
15 Smith, Skylar 09 Palisades Charter 22:43.55 11
16 Baltazar, Genelie 9 Chavez 22:49.43 12
17 Dean, Grace 09 Palisades Charter 22:51.10 13
18 Chavez, Sarena 10 San Pedro 22:52.84 14
19 Adame, Camilla Sylmar 22:54.36
20 Castro, Gabby 10 North Hollywood 22:57.91 15
21 Tapia, Josselyn 09 Monroe 22:59.15 16
22 Nettle-Salazar, Jamilka 9 San Pedro 23:01.05 17
23 Vargas, Nadia 10 Granada Hills 23:04.73 18
24 Deroo, Samantha 10 San Pedro 23:07.69 19
25 Stewart, Ilaria 10 Palisades Charter 23:11.31 20
26 Vargas, Arlene 10 North Hollywood 23:12.91 21
27 Fiscal, Karina 10 Chatsworth 23:16.00
28 Parra, Kimberly 10 Bell 23:17.68 22
29 Fajardo, Angelica 9 San Pedro 23:19.82 23
30 Rojas, Carina Santee EC 23:20.19
31 Rostamo, Daniella 10 Granada Hills 23:21.13 24
32 Monroy, Irma 09 Bell 23:29.06 25
33 Lovato, Valerie 09 Bell 23:29.38 26
34 Smuts, Rachel 09 Palisades Charter 23:30.46 27
35 Analco, Elizabeth 10 Bravo 23:32.63 28
36 Gonzales, Carolina 10 Taft 23:33.23 29
37 Guzman, Jennifer 09 Bravo 23:33.85 30
38 Hanford, Jennifer 10 Bravo 23:37.95 31
39 Milewski, Sydney 10 Granada Hills 23:42.12 32
40 Garcia, Jacqueline 09 Bell 23:42.81 33
41 Alonso, Daniella Cleveland 23:44.52
42 Schultz, Elie 09 Palisades Charter 23:45.33 34
43 Reynaud, Tara 10 North Hollywood 23:45.86 35
44 Galindo, Martha Polytechnic 23:46.95
45 Maldonado, Aylin 10 Monroe 23:49.17 36
46 Nunez, Jacqueline 10 Chavez 23:51.93 37
47 Peck, Maya 10 El Camino Real 23:55.03 38
48 Hernandez, Katie 10 Monroe 23:56.08 39
49 Hernandez, Leslie 10 Bell 23:58.31 40
50 Thomas, Niyla 10 Taft 23:59.17 41
51 Gomez, Andrea 10 Bell 24:00.66 42
52 Wong, Shashi 10 North Hollywood 24:02.06 43
53 Mathes, Matia 10 Taft 24:02.51 44
54 Salzman, Ruby 10 Chatsworth 24:15.26
55 Martinez, Melissa 10 Chavez 24:15.94 45
56 De Los Sanos, Estefania 09 Granada Hills 24:19.52 46
57 Spungin, Devon 10 Taft 24:21.73 47
58 Sigala, Katie 10 San Pedro 24:22.77 48
59 Torres, Nelly 09 Bravo 24:25.24 49
60 Bernal, Marissa 10 North Hollywood 24:36.25 50
61 Lara, Cassandra 10 San Pedro 24:37.51 51
62 Carter, Toi Dorsey 24:44.53
63 Brown, Alicia 09 Granada Hills 24:47.54 52
64 Rodriguez, Prescilla 09 Bravo 24:49.35 53
65 Alvafe, Sarah Marshall 24:52.78
66 Juarez, Jennifer 10 El Camino Real 25:09.88 54
67 Aguilar, Elvira 09 Monroe 25:34.19 55
68 Cowley, Jenna 10 El Camino Real 25:43.67 56
69 Leon, Karla 10 Monroe 25:45.60 57
70 Loo, Yi-Shen 10 North Hollywood 26:09.18 58
71 Carrera, Michelle 10 Chavez 26:22.01 59
72 Melgar, Jacqueline 10 North Hollywood 26:25.34 60
73 Beltran, Adriana 09 Granada Hills 26:42.58 61
74 Lam, Carly 10 Taft 26:48.53 62
75 Mills, Grace 10 El Camino Real 26:59.01 63
76 Herrera, Sayge 9 El Camino Real 27:31.75 64
77 Estrada, Elizabeth 9 El Camino Real 27:43.43 65
78 Dhillon, Raman 10 El Camino Real 30:00.75 66
79 Creekbaum, Madison 09 Taft 31:04.21 67
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Palisades Charter 55 5 6 11 13 20 27 34
Total Time: 1:53:13.72
Average: 22:38.75
2 San Pedro 76 3 14 17 19 23 48 51
Total Time: 1:54:18.65
Average: 22:51.73
3 Chavez 100 2 4 12 37 45 59
Total Time: 1:54:49.94
Average: 22:57.99
4 Bell 107 1 22 25 26 33 40 42
Total Time: 1:55:18.67
Average: 23:03.74
5 Bravo Medical Magnet 107 8 10 28 30 31 49 53
Total Time: 1:55:41.30
Average: 23:08.26
6 Granada Hills Charter 129 9 18 24 32 46 52 61
Total Time: 1:56:57.15
Average: 23:23.43
7 Monroe 153 7 16 36 39 55 57
Total Time: 1:58:40.13
Average: 23:44.03
8 North Hollywood 164 15 21 35 43 50 58 60
Total Time: 1:58:34.99
Average: 23:43.00
9 Taft 223 29 41 44 47 62 67
Total Time: 2:02:45.17
Average: 24:33.04
10 El Camino Real 275 38 54 56 63 64 65 66
Total Time: 2:09:19.34
Average: 25:51.87
Event 8 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fernandez-Ramirez, Aleja 10 El Camino Real 17:08.25 1
2 Jennings, Hayden 10 Taft 17:08.31 2
3 Hong, Austin 10 Granada Hills 17:41.91 3
4 Motloba, Goitseona Fairfax 17:44.26
5 Joseph, Jaylen 10 Bravo 17:44.76 4
6 Ayala, Sebastian 10 El Camino Real 17:48.39 5
7 Merino, Moses Van Nuys 17:50.76
8 Samuels, Ethan 10 El Camino Real 17:51.42 6
9 Megerdichian, Chazz 10 El Camino Real 17:53.31 7
10 Puccia, Giancarlo 10 El Camino Real 17:56.67 8
11 Menjivar, Axel 10 Birmingham 17:58.10 9
12 Ontiveros, Juan 10 Reseda 17:59.42 10
13 Lopez, Daniel 9 San Pedro 18:00.77 11
14 Castillo, Sergio 09 Bravo 18:01.57 12
15 Torres, Jose 9 El Camino Real 18:02.31 13
16 Lee, Jacob 10 Granada Hills 18:02.47 14
17 Lopez, Anthony 9 El Camino Real 18:05.15 15
18 Alvarado, Antonio 10 San Pedro 18:08.78 16
19 Pacheco, Edgar Kennedy 18:12.04
20 Balkcom, Charles 10 Cleveland 18:12.21 17
21 Gagne, Oscar 10 Palisades Charter 18:13.41 18
22 Herbert, Micah 10 Taft 18:14.73 19
23 Chay Escobar, Marlon 9 Marshall 18:17.13 20
24 Sundeen, Jasper Eagle Rock 18:17.34 21
25 Rodriguez, Abel 10 Birmingham 18:17.70 22
26 Salzman, Jacob Chatsworth 18:18.77
27 Morinaga, Leo 10 Cleveland 18:26.07 23
28 Reed, Joey 10 Palisades Charter 18:31.91 24
29 Morales, Pedro 10 Birmingham 18:31.97 25
30 Ortiz, Armando 9 San Pedro 18:33.51 26
31 Iwata, Ryan North Hollywood 18:34.29
32 Javier, Angel 10 Monroe 18:34.84 27
33 Navarro, Henry 10 Palisades Charter 18:36.38 28
34 Guerra, Christian 10 Bravo 18:37.64 29
35 Breitman, Ryan 09 Palisades Charter 18:42.98 30
36 Jackson, Yoseph 10 San Pedro 18:53.70 31
37 Ortiz, Eduardo 09 Polytechnic 18:55.35 32
38 Cortes, Anthony 10 San Pedro 18:55.61 33
39 Jennings, Harrison 10 Taft 18:56.49 34
40 Gomez, Fernando 10 Bravo 18:56.79 35
41 Corona, Diego 09 Granada Hills 18:58.49 36
42 Duarte, Carlos 10 Bravo 19:00.65 37
43 Icasatti, Tobias 10 Cleveland 19:02.78 38
44 Haik, Israel 10 San Pedro 19:05.67 39
45 Hernandez, Hector 09 Polytechnic 19:07.82 40
46 Jordan, Michael 09 Taft 19:09.26 41
47 Malinao, Jairus 09 Monroe 19:09.74 42
48 Lopez, Victor 09 Monroe 19:12.07 43
49 Aguilar, Jonathan 09 Reseda 19:12.12 44
50 Whaley, Edward 10 Taft 19:12.62 45
51 Ventura, Fernando 10 Marshall 19:13.49 46
52 Elizalde, Agustin 09 Reseda 19:16.95 47
53 Torrefiel, R-Jet 10 Eagle Rock 19:17.14 48
54 Oved, Eli 10 Taft 19:19.75 49
55 Aldana, Brandon 10 Polytechnic 19:20.15 50
56 Paz, Raul 9 Verdugo Hills 19:20.82 51
57 Meyer, Tucker 10 San Pedro 19:20.96 52
58 Hernandez, Jonathan 10 Verdugo Hills 19:22.42 53
59 Briggs, Dylan 9 Verdugo Hills 19:24.34 54
60 Ghadiri, Kourosh 10 Marshall 19:25.03 55
61 Mejia, Jose 10 Monroe 19:31.16 56
62 Weissman, Charles 9 Marshall 19:31.86 57
63 Emiliano, Christopher 09 Reseda 19:41.22 58
64 Zarrabal, Brandon 10 Cleveland 19:42.78 59
65 Gaspar, Cristian 10 Monroe 19:42.80 60
66 Torrico, Napoleon Van Nuys 19:45.51
67 Willis, Silas 10 Marshall 19:46.35 61
68 Sasson, Daniel 9 Cleveland 19:49.59 62
69 Rivera, Robert 10 Granada Hills 19:50.57 63
70 Quintero, Miguel 10 Polytechnic 19:52.12 64
71 Hughes, Jordan 10 Palisades Charter 19:52.44 65
72 Mendez, Abel 09 Birmingham 19:57.94 66
73 Seriano, Justin 10 Birmingham 20:01.28 67
74 Hernandez, Gibson 09 Bravo 20:02.81 68
75 Campos, Ernesto 09 Reseda 20:04.29 69
76 Medina, Osvaldo Santee EC 20:06.07
77 Capulin, Daniel 09 Polytechnic 20:15.10 70
78 Gomez, Ezequiel 09 Reseda 20:17.41 71
79 Mota, Bryan 10 Birmingham 20:18.93 72
80 Mazariegos, Sebastian 9 Verdugo Hills 20:23.32 73
81 Godinez, Adrian 10 Granada Hills 20:28.12 74
82 Capulin, Luis 09 Polytechnic 20:31.62 75
83 Chavez, Kotaro 9 Marshall 20:34.71 76
84 Andrade, Chris 10 Polytechnic 20:36.27 77
85 Deras Suras, Roberto Eagle Rock 20:43.19 78
86 Guardado, Esmerlin 09 Birmingham 20:52.41 79
87 Sicherman, Maxwell 10 Taft 20:52.58 80
88 Sahagun, Steven 09 Bravo 20:58.58 81
89 Calabrese, Henry 9 Cleveland 21:07.61 82
90 Kallmeyer, Emmet 09 Palisades Charter 21:07.78 83
91 Venckus, Aiden 10 Palisades Charter 21:09.89 84
92 Velasquez, Harvey 10 Marshall 21:18.72 85
93 Corrales, Daniel 9 Verdugo Hills 21:40.56 86
94 Martinez, Javier 10 Reseda 22:02.26 87
95 Maldonado, Christian 9 Verdugo Hills 22:16.43 88
96 Moreno, Joseph 10 Eagle Rock 22:23.60 89
97 Rodriquez, Pablo 10 Verdugo Hills 22:36.52 90
98 Pacheco, Jesse 09 Granada Hills 22:47.08 91
99 Burgeer, Aaron 9 Cleveland 23:16.24 92
100 Reyes, Robin 10 Eagle Rock 23:31.54 93
101 Mosqueda, John Eagle Rock 25:22.33 94
102 Girado, Julian 10 Eagle Rock 26:21.16 95
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 El Camino Real 27 1 5 6 7 8 13 15
Total Time: 1:28:38.04
Average: 17:43.61
2 San Pedro 117 11 16 26 31 33 39 52
Total Time: 1:32:32.37
Average: 18:30.48
3 Bravo Medical Magnet 117 4 12 29 35 37 68 81
Total Time: 1:32:21.41
Average: 18:28.29
4 Taft 141 2 19 34 41 45 49 80
Total Time: 1:32:41.41
Average: 18:32.29
5 Palisades Charter 165 18 24 28 30 65 83 84
Total Time: 1:33:57.12
Average: 18:47.43
6 Birmingham Community Char 189 9 22 25 66 67 72 79
Total Time: 1:34:46.99
Average: 18:57.40
7 Granada Hills Charter 190 3 14 36 63 74 91
Total Time: 1:35:01.56
Average: 19:00.32
8 Cleveland 199 17 23 38 59 62 82 92
Total Time: 1:35:13.43
Average: 19:02.69
9 Reseda 228 10 44 47 58 69 71 87
Total Time: 1:36:14.00
Average: 19:14.80
10 Monroe 228 27 42 43 56 60
Total Time: 1:36:10.61
Average: 19:14.13
11 Marshall 239 20 46 55 57 61 76 85
Total Time: 1:36:13.86
Average: 19:14.78
12 Polytechnic 256 32 40 50 64 70 75 77
Total Time: 1:37:30.54
Average: 19:30.11
13 Verdugo Hills 317 51 53 54 73 86 88 90
Total Time: 1:40:11.46
Average: 20:02.30
14 Eagle Rock 329 21 48 78 89 93 94 95
Total Time: 1:44:12.81
Average: 20:50.57
Event 9 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pollack, Ariel 11 Palisades Charter 21:03.96 1
2 Palacios, Melissa 11 Bravo 21:31.35 2
3 Paniagua, Stephanie Chatsworth 21:34.47
4 Hernandez, Janai 11 Bravo 21:44.38 3
5 DeFazio, Alyssa 11 San Pedro 21:48.17 4
6 Garcia, Coral Chatsworth 22:03.09
7 Sanchez, Samantha 11 Bravo 22:16.69 5
8 Ruiz, Aileen 11 El Camino Real 22:27.44 6
9 Matta, Wendy 12 Granada Hills 22:40.42 7
10 Gomez, Gabriella 11 Marshall 22:56.83 8
11 Sey, Efua 11 Granada Hills 23:06.93 9
12 Solares, Sharon 11 Birmingham 23:08.21 10
13 Casillas, Monica 12 Monroe 23:08.26 11
14 Paz, Myriam 12 San Pedro 23:09.78 12
15 Walker, Anaya 11 Birmingham 23:18.70 13
16 Sorto-Sorto, Kathy 12 Marshall 23:20.19 14
17 Boch, Saenah 10 Marshall 23:23.84 15
18 Jubrail, Natalie 11 Taft 23:28.97 16
19 Perez, Jasmine 12 Bravo 23:32.00 17
20 Martinez, Leslie 12 Monroe 23:35.90 18
21 Cardoso, Pilar Polytechnic 23:36.22
22 Sainz, Victoria 11 Bravo 23:37.15 19
23 Saravia, Gisselle 11 Granada Hills 23:39.80 20
24 King, Greer 12 Palisades Charter 23:39.86 21
25 Yaffe, Jacqueline 12 Birmingham 23:44.40 22
26 Perez, Natali 12 Granada Hills 23:45.14 23
27 Rodriguez, Lizette 11 Bravo 23:48.51 24
28 Lopez, Rebeca 12 Monroe 23:52.87 25
29 Okawa, Karin 12 El Camino Real 23:55.79 26
30 Meza, Allyson 11 Birmingham 23:58.16 27
31 Bohuny, Anna 11 Palisades Charter 24:01.94 28
32 Gonzales, Dalila San Pedro 24:06.11 29
33 Mardesich, Kirra 12 San Pedro 24:09.31 30
34 Murillo, Breanna 12 San Pedro 24:14.57 31
35 Morales, Giselle 12 Bravo 24:15.95 32
36 Hulzar, Ana 10 Granada Hills 24:16.43 33
37 Martinez, Amanda 09 Granada Hills 24:21.86 34
38 Arteage, Giselle Bell 24:30.09
39 Martinez, Alejandra Bell 24:33.69
40 Figueroa, Aileen 12 Palisades Charter 24:34.14 35
41 Frick, Maddie 12 Palisades Charter 24:37.17 36
42 Figueroa, Nicole 11 Palisades Charter 24:39.79 37
43 Orozco, Jocelyn 12 Marshall 24:39.92 38
44 Castro, Rosalina 11 Birmingham 24:43.12 39
45 Melendez, Cynthia 11 San Pedro 24:45.21 40
46 Martinez, Anahi 11 Monroe 24:45.39 41
47 Davila, Carolina 12 Marshall 24:56.62 42
48 Hernandez, Jessica 11 Monroe 25:07.31 43
49 Schaaf-Grishamy, Petra Venice 25:07.72
50 Scott, Lina 11 Taft 25:07.89 44
51 Hassanpour, Sahar 11 El Camino Real 25:12.35 45
52 Lok, Lilly 11 Marshall 25:13.14 46
53 Gonzalez, Maria 09 Granada Hills 25:16.90 47
54 Becerra, Merielle 11 Monroe 26:09.86 48
55 Cawley, Nina 09 Palisades Charter 26:14.13 49
56 Duitsmann, Danielle 10 El Camino Real 26:21.09 50
57 DeJesus, Stephanie 11 San Pedro 26:31.91 51
58 Ramos, Jenifer 11 Monroe 26:34.97 52
59 Song, Sooman 11 Marshall 26:54.39 53
60 Haddad, Narmeen 12 Taft 26:57.53 54
61 Cueva, Cynthia Reseda 27:06.43
62 Florez, Leddy 10 VAAS 27:48.69 55
63 Asuncion, Julienne 11 Taft 27:58.75 56
64 Kysar, Sydney 12 El Camino Real 28:14.35 57
65 Sariles, Allison 9 VAAS 28:23.78 58
66 Serrano, Sianna 9 El Camino Real 28:26.60 59
67 Gamboa, Isabelle 10 VAAS 29:19.95 60
68 Punzalan, Micah 12 VAAS 29:39.51 61
69 Slaughter, Victoria 11 Taft 30:06.14 62
70 Smith, Sera 12 El Camino Real 31:03.19 63
71 Guzman, Christine 11 VAAS 31:20.70 64
72 Mendez, Emily 10 VAAS 31:53.60 65
73 Garcia, Arianna 9 VAAS 32:23.29 66
74 Gorman, Brittany 11 Taft 37:18.65 67
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Bravo Medical Magnet 46 2 3 5 17 19 24 32
Total Time: 1:52:41.57
Average: 22:32.32
2 Granada Hills Charter 92 7 9 20 23 33 34 47
Total Time: 1:57:28.73
Average: 23:29.75
3 San Pedro 106 4 12 29 30 31 40 51
Total Time: 1:57:27.94
Average: 23:29.59
4 Birmingham Community Char 111 10 13 22 27 39
Total Time: 1:58:52.59
Average: 23:46.52
5 Marshall 117 8 14 15 38 42 46 53
Total Time: 1:59:17.40
Average: 23:51.48
6 Palisades Charter 121 1 21 28 35 36 37 49
Total Time: 1:57:57.07
Average: 23:35.42
7 Monroe 138 11 18 25 41 43 48 52
Total Time: 2:00:29.73
Average: 24:05.95
8 El Camino Real 184 6 26 45 50 57 59 63
Total Time: 2:06:11.02
Average: 25:14.21
9 Taft 232 16 44 54 56 62 67
Total Time: 2:13:39.28
Average: 26:43.86
10 Valley Academy of Arts & 298 55 58 60 61 64 65 66
Total Time: 2:26:32.63
Average: 29:18.53
Event 10 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mendez, Alexis 11 Monroe 17:19.18 1
2 Andrade, Nathan 12 El Camino Real 17:22.53 2
3 Vargas, William 11 Santee EC 17:32.00 3
4 Gonzalez, Guadalupe 12 Monroe 17:41.20 4
5 Nunez, Angel 12 Bravo 17:45.69 5
6 Barahona, Osiris 11 Monroe 17:46.46 6
7 Santos, Federico 12 Bravo 17:46.68 7
8 Henriquez, Jeyson 12 Monroe 17:48.49 8
9 Ruelas, Alexander 11 Venice 17:53.42 9
10 Burkhardt, Jordon 11 Palisades Charter 17:53.72 10
11 Cawley, Fin 10 Palisades Charter 18:01.48 11
12 Hansen, Ben 11 Palisades Charter 18:03.86 12
13 Estrada, Christian 12 Santee EC 18:04.98 13
14 Smith, Connor 12 Palisades Charter 18:06.04 14
15 Abraham, Marquise 11 San Pedro 18:09.11 15
16 Wolfe, Miles 11 Venice 18:13.77 16
17 Morales, Justin 12 Bravo 18:18.52 17
18 Benitez, Noe Usc Cae 18:21.98
19 Edinger, Santiago 11 Bravo 18:23.31 18
20 Valenzuela, Adrian 12 Bell 18:24.86 19
21 Saldivar, Esteban 12 Monroe 18:28.94 20
22 Salmeron, Daniel 11 San Pedro 18:36.94 21
23 Macias, Jacob 12 San Pedro 18:38.15 22
24 Vazquez, Uriel 11 Bravo 18:39.30 23
25 Gastelum, Jaime 11 Bell 18:40.14 24
26 Aguilar, Arturo 11 Monroe 18:41.22 25
27 Fuligni, Phillip 11 Palisades Charter 18:41.47 26
28 Sawai, Robert 12 Venice 18:42.44 27
29 Cabrera, Lisandro 12 Santee EC 18:44.63 28
30 Neman, Phillip 11 Palisades Charter 18:46.75 29
31 Shahinian, Shane Granada Hills 18:48.08
32 Zambrano, Gustavo 12 Bravo 18:50.86 30
33 Harrington, Shane Granada Hills 18:50.87
34 Vasquez, Oscar Reseda 18:52.95
35 Requeno, Edwin 11 Birmingham 18:54.71 31
36 Au, Ryan 11 El Camino Real 18:55.38 32
37 Taylor, Will 12 Palisades Charter 18:57.82 33
38 Cruz, Troy 12 El Camino Real 18:58.08 34
39 Jackson, Xavier 11 San Pedro 18:59.45 35
40 Juarez, Irving 12 Bell 19:06.20 36
41 Lopez, Vicente 12 San Pedro 19:07.78 37
42 Lorez, Luis 9 Marshall 19:08.48 38
43 Thomas, Sam 12 Marshall 19:09.03 39
44 Lopez, Osvaldo 12 Birmingham 19:17.34 40
45 Cervantes, Sebastian 9 Marshall 19:17.63 41
46 Rowan, Chad 11 San Pedro 19:18.25 42
47 Carmona, Uriel 11 Bell 19:19.14 43
48 Salazar, Alan 12 Monroe 19:21.94 44
49 Pineros, Esteban 12 Birmingham 19:25.14 45
50 Han, Joseph 12 Venice 19:25.58 46
51 Torres, Nicklaus 12 El Camino Real 19:30.60 47
52 Diaz, Kevin 11 El Camino Real 19:32.69 48
53 Melendez, Christopher 12 Birmingham 19:32.93 49
54 Leon, Edgar 11 Bell 19:34.89 50
55 Bueno, Ceaser 11 Bell 19:36.20 51
56 Vazquez, Victor 10 Marshall 19:40.27 52
57 Rodriguez, Manuel 11 Marshall 19:41.43 53
58 Dasa, Alon 12 Birmingham 19:45.49 54
59 Castillo, Brayan Miguel Contreras LC 19:47.61
60 Ruiz, Carlos 12 San Pedro 19:48.87 55
61 Gomez, Norberto 11 Santee EC 19:49.58 56
62 Valencia, Luis Sylmar 19:52.96
63 Tiu, Matthew 11 Marshall 19:55.72 57
64 Robles, Adrian Diego Rivera 19:58.76
65 Santos, Edgar 12 Bravo 19:59.19 58
66 Sahar, Jordan 12 El Camino Real 20:03.59 59
67 Oh, Miguel 11 Marshall 20:15.45 60
68 De Leon, Andrew 11 Birmingham 20:18.48 61
69 Alvarado, Jose 12 Bell 20:19.08 62
70 Alonso, Giocanni 12 Santee EC 20:40.14 63
71 Hall, Tyler 11 Venice 20:48.47 64
72 Gonzalez, Robert University 21:00.43
73 Godinez-Marin, Alexis 12 Venice 21:01.30 65
74 Benavides, Piero 10 El Camino Real 21:20.47 66
75 Perez, Osvaldo Maywood Academy 21:37.48
76 Sandoval, Nicolas 12 Santee EC 21:43.41 67
77 Magnaye, Lorenz 11 Marshall 21:57.19
78 Juarez, Diego 12 Birmingham 22:27.21 68
79 Kogan, Matthew Taft 22:57.29
80 Ruelas, Steve 12 Venice 22:58.10 69
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Monroe 39 1 4 6 8 20 25 44
Total Time: 1:29:04.27
Average: 17:48.86
2 Bravo Medical Magnet 70 5 7 17 18 23 30 58
Total Time: 1:30:53.50
Average: 18:10.70
3 Palisades Charter 73 10 11 12 14 26 29 33
Total Time: 1:30:46.57
Average: 18:09.32
4 San Pedro 130 15 21 22 35 37 42 55
Total Time: 1:33:31.43
Average: 18:42.29
5 Venice 162 9 16 27 46 64 65 69
Total Time: 1:35:03.68
Average: 19:00.74
6 El Camino Real 163 2 32 34 47 48 59 66
Total Time: 1:34:19.28
Average: 18:51.86
7 Santee EC 163 3 13 28 56 63 67
Total Time: 1:34:51.33
Average: 18:58.27
8 Bell 172 19 24 36 43 50 51 62
Total Time: 1:35:05.23
Average: 19:01.05
9 Birmingham Community Char 219 31 40 45 49 54 61 68
Total Time: 1:36:55.61
Average: 19:23.13
10 Marshall 223 38 39 41 52 53 57 60
Total Time: 1:36:56.84
Average: 19:23.37
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·9057 views
|