|
Our Media/Results from Vermont VPA Outdoor State Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Vermont VPA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Jun 7th 2014, 6:20pm
Website:Click here Results by: 802 Timin HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/7/2014
Results
Girls Division 1 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
13' Winner: % 12.69 6/1/2013 Leniesha Williams, Mt. Anthony VT
D1 VT State: ! 12.10 6/2/2012 Mollie Gribbin, South Burlington HS
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Raheemah Madany JR Mt. Anthony VT 12.91Q
2 Haliana Burhans 12 Champlain Val VT 13.09q
3 Kristi Chapman 12 Colchester 13.34
4 Abbey Norris 12 Champlain Val VT 13.44
5 Abby Whitman FR Mt. Anthony VT 13.50
6 Chelsea Corrow JR Mt. Anthony VT 13.62
7 Maddie Khamnei 9 Burlington 13.86
8 Adele Julianelle 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 14.04
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Kayla Gilding 11 S. Burlington VT % 12.66Q
2 Elise Bouffard 12 Colchester 12.79q
3 Taylor Gruber JR Mt. Anthony VT 13.26q
4 Danielle Wood 9 Brattleboro 13.83
5 Lindsay Kimball 10 Champlain Val VT 13.96
6 Mallory Charland 11 Essex 14.20
7 Christine Brock 10 Bellows Free 14.20
8 Samantha Beaulieu 9 Mt. Mansfield VT 14.35
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Leniesha Williams SR Mt. Anthony VT % 12.63Q
2 Lucy Sopchak 10 Essex 13.22q
3 Sadie Otley 10 Champlain Val VT 13.32q
4 Alison Kahn 12 Champlain Val VT 13.47
5 Rachel Horton 10 Burlington 13.58
6 Naomi Burhans 9 Champlain Val VT 13.61
7 Marriah Metz 11 Bellows Free 14.24
8 Hanna Sihler SR Rutland VT 14.57
Girls Division 1 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
13' Winner: % 12.69 6/1/2013 Leniesha Williams, Mt. Anthony VT
D1 VT State: ! 12.10 6/2/2012 Mollie Gribbin, South Burlington HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 Leniesha Williams SR Mt. Anthony VT 12.54% 10
2 Raheemah Madany JR Mt. Anthony VT 12.74 8
3 Kayla Gilding 11 S. Burlington VT 12.76 6
4 Haliana Burhans 12 Champlain Val VT 12.83 4
5 Elise Bouffard 12 Colchester 12.86 2
6 Taylor Gruber JR Mt. Anthony VT 13.27 1
7 Lucy Sopchak 10 Essex 13.34
8 Sadie Otley 10 Champlain Val VT 13.48
Girls Division 1 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
13' Winner: % 25.79 6/1/2013 Haliana Burhans, Champlain Val VT
D1 VT State: ! 24.98 5/26/2012 Mollie Gribbin, South Burlington HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: NWI
1 Dakota Bilodeau 10 Colchester 28.82
2 Emily Noel SO Rutland VT 28.92
3 Lindsay Kimball 10 Champlain Val VT 29.17
Section 2 Wind: NWI
1 Kristi Chapman 12 Colchester 27.73 1
2 Eve Pomazi 9 Brattleboro 28.29
3 Rachel Horton 10 Burlington 28.45
4 Danielle Wood 9 Brattleboro 28.61
5 Abby Whitman FR Mt. Anthony VT 28.83
6 Kiley Baillargeon 12 Colchester 29.72
Section 3 Wind: NWI
1 Kayla Gilding 11 S. Burlington VT 25.99 10
2 Pearl Abiti 12 Colchester 26.37 8
3 Leniesha Williams SR Mt. Anthony VT 26.61 6
4 Haliana Burhans 12 Champlain Val VT 27.09 4
5 Taylor Gruber JR Mt. Anthony VT 27.52 2
6 Raheemah Madany JR Mt. Anthony VT 27.75
7 Jessica Stowe 9 Essex 27.78
8 Phoebe Martell-Crawford 11 Bellows Free 28.54
Girls Division 1 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
13' Winner: % 59.45 6/1/2013 Grace Page, Mt. Anthony VT
D1 VT State: ! 56.49 6/9/2012 Kayla Gilding, South Burlington HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Carly Caswell 12 Champlain Val VT 66.65
2 Sabrina Farmer 12 Burlington 68.42
3 Allie Peck 10 St Johnsbury 69.22
Section 2
1 Eve Pomazi 9 Brattleboro 62.75 2
2 Kiley Baillargeon 12 Colchester 63.56
3 Dakota Bilodeau 10 Colchester 63.83
4 Irma Melezovic 11 Essex 63.90
5 Cameron Peyko 9 S. Burlington VT 64.94
6 Gwendolyn Harris 10 Brattleboro 65.60
7 Gailin Pease 12 Burlington 66.59
Section 3
1 Kayla Gilding 11 S. Burlington VT 56.66% 10
2 Pearl Abiti 12 Colchester 58.30% 8
3 Hannah Ryan 9 St Johnsbury 62.46 6
4 Sierra Dickie JR Mt. Anthony VT 62.64 4
5 Jessica Stowe 9 Essex 62.81 1
6 Phoebe Martell-Crawford 11 Bellows Free 63.29
7 Katherine James 9 Essex 63.48
8 Bettina Hammer 10 St Johnsbury 65.07
Girls Division 1 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
13' Winner: % 2:13.06 6/1/2013 Autumn Eastman, Champlain Val VT
D1 VT State: ! 2:13.06 6/1/2013 Autumn Eastman, Champlain Valley UHS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Katie Barker 11 Burlington 2:26.71 4
2 Riley Barter 12 St Johnsbury 2:34.11
3 Abbie Crosier FR Mt. Anthony VT 2:35.72
4 Eva Paradiso 10 Burlington 2:36.78
5 Rachel Slimovitch 11 Champlain Val VT 2:37.34
6 Asuka Kosaki SO Mt. Anthony VT 2:38.45
7 Catey Yost 10 Brattleboro 2:39.05
8 Macy Towle 12 St Johnsbury 2:41.51
9 Emma Kimmel FR Rutland VT 2:45.88
10 Rileigh Goulette 12 Bellows Free 2:47.05
Section 2
1 Autumn Eastman 12 Champlain Val VT 2:20.91 10
2 Robin Vincent 12 St Johnsbury 2:22.62 8
3 Emma Boutcher 12 Burlington 2:25.95 6
4 Lauren Rathgeb 12 Burlington 2:28.27 2
5 Leah Berger 9 Champlain Val VT 2:28.71 1
6 Charlotte Murphy 11 Essex 2:30.29
7 Georgia Essig 10 Burlington 2:33.67
8 Maeve Higgins 10 Champlain Val VT 2:34.72
9 Evelyn Needham 11 Champlain Val VT 2:36.34
Girls Division 1 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
13' Winner: % 4:40.72 6/1/2013 Autumn Eastman, Champlain Val VT
D1 VT State: ! 4:30.90 1998 Erin Sullivan, Mount Mansfield UHS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Evelyn Needham 11 Champlain Val VT 5:15.60
2 Carly Neeld 11 Champlain Val VT 5:20.54
3 Emma Putre 11 Champlain Val VT 5:21.91
4 Abby Trombley 10 Essex 5:23.16
5 Ashley Brandmeyer SO Mt. Anthony VT 5:24.79
6 Julie Sulva 9 Champlain Val VT 5:25.05
7 Nevada Powers 9 Brattleboro 5:25.68
8 Jenna Emery 10 Essex 5:26.10
9 Aidan Corcoran 9 Champlain Val VT 5:27.33
9 Natalie Kenney 12 Burlington 5:27.33
11 Kirsten Baldauf 10 St Johnsbury 5:28.30
12 Feora Leveillee 10 Essex 5:30.15
13 Samantha Elgin 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 5:30.26
14 Alaina Mejia 9 Essex 5:30.91
15 Kristyn Van Allen 9 Essex 5:31.31
16 Paloma Valenta 11 Bellows Free 5:35.35
17 Flannery Abbey 9 Mt. Mansfield VT 5:36.27
18 Jillian Ladabouche FR Rutland VT 5:38.32
19 Chandler Brandes 11 S. Burlington VT 5:40.56
20 MacKenzie Knights 11 St Johnsbury 5:41.48
21 Abby Malmborg SR Mt. Anthony VT 5:41.67
Section 2
1 Autumn Eastman 12 Champlain Val VT 4:47.24 10
2 Quinn Bornstein 12 St Johnsbury 4:49.89 8
3 Robin Vincent 12 St Johnsbury 4:50.49 6
4 Avery Ellis 9 North Country VT 4:51.24 4
5 Rose Monahan 11 Essex 4:51.99 2
6 Meghan Cook 10 S. Burlington VT 4:57.76 1
7 Katherine Cook 12 S. Burlington VT 5:03.86
8 Eva Paradiso 10 Burlington 5:03.95
9 Sophie Watterson 10 Burlington 5:11.84
10 Abby Keim 11 Champlain Val VT 5:14.69
11 Molly Mulcahy 11 St Johnsbury 5:18.38
12 Haley Harder 10 Champlain Val VT 5:19.64
13 Jessica Remick 11 St Johnsbury 5:20.27
14 Kinsey Boudreau SR Mt. Anthony VT 5:21.83
Girls Division 1 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
13' Winner: % 10:32.34 6/1/2013 Rachel Pinto, Essex VT
D1 VT State: ! 9:40.51 1999 Erin Sullivan, Mount Mansfield UHS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Autumn Eastman 12 Champlain Val VT 10:23.61% 10
2 Emma Farrington 9 Essex 10:32.77 8
3 Avery Ellis 9 North Country VT 10:38.52 6
4 Rose Monahan 11 Essex 10:43.09 4
5 Katherine Cook 12 S. Burlington VT 10:45.25 2
6 Sophia Gorman 9 Champlain Val VT 11:00.80 1
7 Quinn Bornstein 12 St Johnsbury 11:14.31
8 Meghan Cook 10 S. Burlington VT 11:17.87
9 Jessica Remick 11 St Johnsbury 11:21.33
10 AnneMarie Martell 9 Essex 11:25.91
11 Carly Neeld 11 Champlain Val VT 11:38.62
12 Molly Mulcahy 11 St Johnsbury 11:45.12
13 Althea Devereux 9 Mt. Mansfield VT 11:52.97
14 Kirsten Baldauf 10 St Johnsbury 12:02.06
15 Lucy Leith 12 Burlington 12:03.50
16 Emma Forbes 12 Burlington 12:03.66
17 Abby Keim 11 Champlain Val VT 12:04.18
18 Nevada Powers 9 Brattleboro 12:21.90
19 MacKenzie Knights 11 St Johnsbury 12:24.94
20 Brynn Cairns SR Rutland VT 12:28.49
21 Molly Shallow 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 12:33.65
22 Chandler Brandes 11 S. Burlington VT 12:51.76
23 Taylor Rocheleau 10 Bellows Free 13:22.22
Girls Division 1 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
13' Winner: % 16.17 6/1/2013 Mariah Neverett, Essex VT
D1 VT State: ! 14.71 6/7/2003 Kasey Hill, North Country UHS
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Katherine Furland 12 Essex % 15.70Q
2 Mia Verro 11 Essex 17.13q
3 Olivia Dickinson 9 S. Burlington VT 17.71q
4 Caroline Quintal 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 18.09
5 Marisa Minadeo 9 Essex 18.16
6 Ashley Douglas 12 Essex 18.17
7 Ellen Jones 12 St Johnsbury 18.34
8 Marriah Metz 11 Bellows Free 18.74
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Mariah Neverett 12 Essex 16.57Q
2 Amber Sicard 9 Colchester 17.18q
3 Chelsea Austin 12 S. Burlington VT 17.84q
4 Christine Brock 10 Bellows Free 17.96
5 Danielle Wood 9 Brattleboro 18.02
6 Lindsey Gleason 9 Essex 18.16
7 Claire Peterson 9 Essex 19.15
8 Molly Larson 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 20.79
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Karlee Fowler 12 Bellows Free 16.33Q
2 Sydney Duncan 12 Essex 16.88q
3 Christiana Carmichael 12 S. Burlington VT 17.98
4 Katelynn McKenzie 10 St Johnsbury 18.08
5 Leena Unger 10 Burlington 18.30
6 Alison Kahn 12 Champlain Val VT 18.82
7 Abbey Daniel 10 Mt. Mansfield VT 19.09
Girls Division 1 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
13' Winner: % 16.17 6/1/2013 Mariah Neverett, Essex VT
D1 VT State: ! 14.71 6/7/2003 Kasey Hill, North Country UHS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 Katherine Furland 12 Essex 15.56% 10
2 Karlee Fowler 12 Bellows Free 15.84% 8
3 Mariah Neverett 12 Essex 16.13% 6
4 Sydney Duncan 12 Essex 16.85 4
5 Mia Verro 11 Essex 17.09 2
6 Olivia Dickinson 9 S. Burlington VT 17.78 1
7 Chelsea Austin 12 S. Burlington VT 18.14
-- Amber Sicard 9 Colchester DNF
Girls Division 1 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
13' Winner: % 48.32 6/1/2013 Kira Hancock, Essex VT
D1 VT State: ! 44.38 6/5/2010 Katie Polakowski, Essex HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Abbey Daniel 10 Mt. Mansfield VT 55.27
2 Ellen Jones 12 St Johnsbury 55.29
3 Claire Peterson 9 Essex 55.70
4 Olivia Lyons JR Rutland VT 55.91
5 Emily Noel SO Rutland VT 56.24
Section 2
1 Caroline Quintal 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 52.29
2 Maria Pierson 9 S. Burlington VT 52.72
3 Jamie Horton 12 Burlington 52.95
4 Katia Dinan 12 Burlington 53.56
5 Leena Unger 10 Burlington 53.59
6 Kira Clokey 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 53.85
7 Carly Alpert 9 Champlain Val VT 54.76
8 Claire Julianelle 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 54.87
Section 3
1 Kira Hancock 12 Essex 47.79% 10
2 Eliza Giles 12 Champlain Val VT 47.97% 8
3 Karlee Fowler 12 Bellows Free 49.48 6
4 Marisa Minadeo 9 Essex 50.19 4
5 Rachel Horton 10 Burlington 50.71 2
6 Sadie Otley 10 Champlain Val VT 51.50 1
7 Katelynn McKenzie 10 St Johnsbury 51.56
8 Abigail Evans 10 Essex 52.64
Girls Division 1 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
13' Winner: % 50.94 6/1/2013 Essex High School - VT, Essex VT
S Kranz, L Sopchak, O DiMambro, M Neverett
D1 VT State: ! 49.30 6/11/2011 South Burlington HS, South Burlington HS
M Gribbin, A Arena, S Garvey, C Stine
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 South Burlington HS - VT 53.65 1
1) Katherine Yang 9 2) Olivia Dickinson 9
3) Christiana Carmichael 12 4) Cameron Peyko 9
2 Mt. Mansfield Union HS - VT 55.05
1) Adele Julianelle 12 2) Heather Lefebvre 10
3) Julia Preston 11 4) Samantha Beaulieu 9
3 Rutland High School - VT 58.34
1) Hanna Sihler SR 2) Ali Fitzgerald SO
3) Olivia Pockette SR 4) Courtney Kamyk SR
Section 2
1 Mt. Anthony Union HS - VT 50.26% 10
1) Raheemah Madany JR 2) Taylor Gruber JR
3) Chelsea Corrow JR 4) Leniesha Williams SR
2 Champlain Valley Union HS - VT 50.97 8
1) Haliana Burhans 12 2) Naomi Burhans 9
3) Abbey Norris 12 4) Lindsay Kimball 10
3 Colchester 51.63 6
1) Amber Sicard 9 2) Kristi Chapman 12
3) Kiley Baillargeon 12 4) Elise Bouffard 12
4 Essex 51.66 4
1) Kira Hancock 12 2) Lucy Sopchak 10
3) Amanda Sinkewicz 10 4) Mariah Neverett 12
5 Burlington 52.59 2
1) Georgia Black 12 2) Emma Boutcher 12
3) Rachel Horton 10 4) Maddie Khamnei 9
6 Brattleboro Union 53.81
1) Eve Pomazi 9 2) Aisha Schor 10
3) Gwendolyn Harris 10 4) Danielle Wood 9
7 Bellows Free Academy - St. Alb 54.63
1) Christine Brock 10 2) Chauntel Cook 10
3) Marriah Metz 11 4) Phoebe Martell-Crawford 11
8 St Johnsbury 55.37
1) Bettina Hammer 10 2) Lauren Green 9
3) Allie Peck 10 4) Hannah Ryan 9
Girls Division 1 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
13' Winner: % 4:04.74 6/1/2013 Essex High School - VT, Essex VT
K Hancock, I Melezovic, S Kranz, A Pius
D1 VT State: ! 4:02.26 6/9/2007 Essex HS, Essex HS
L.Conchieri, K.Ramsey, N.LeClair, S.Sherman
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Colchester 4:39.64
1) Dakota Bilodeau 10 2) Kiley Baillargeon 12
3) Kristi Chapman 12 4) Hannah Echo 11
2 South Burlington HS - VT 4:40.79
1) Olivia Dickinson 9 2) Katherine Yang 9
3) Cameron Peyko 9 4) Alyssa Tenney 12
3 Mt. Mansfield Union HS - VT 4:41.38
1) Claire Julianelle 12 2) Samantha Elgin 12
3) Julia Preston 11 4) Heather Lefebvre 10
Section 2
1 Champlain Valley Union HS - VT 4:13.12 10
1) Haliana Burhans 12 2) Naomi Burhans 9
3) Leah Berger 9 4) Eliza Giles 12
2 St Johnsbury 4:13.59 8
1) Bettina Hammer 10 2) Hannah Ryan 9
3) Robin Vincent 12 4) Allie Peck 10
3 Essex 4:14.69 6
1) Kira Hancock 12 2) Irma Melezovic 11
3) Anna O'Malley 12 4) Katherine James 9
4 Burlington 4:19.43 4
1) Emma Boutcher 12 2) Gailin Pease 12
3) Lauren Rathgeb 12 4) Katie Barker 11
5 Mt. Anthony Union HS - VT 4:29.79 2
1) Sierra Dickie JR 2) Asuka Kosaki SO
3) Chelsea Corrow JR 4) Abbie Crosier FR
6 Bellows Free Academy - St. Alb 4:30.69 1
1) Phoebe Martell-Crawford 11 2) Rileigh Goulette 12
3) Paloma Valenta 11 4) Hannah Gamsby 10
7 Brattleboro Union 4:39.59
1) Eve Pomazi 9 2) Catey Yost 10
3) Kira Boucher 9 4) Gwendolyn Harris 10
Girls Division 1 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
13' Winner: % 9:29.75 6/1/2013 Champlain Valley Union HS - VT, Champlain
T Spillane, R Slimovitch, A Eastman, J Devita
D1 VT State: ! 9:29.75 6/1/2013 Champlain Valley Union HS - VT, Champlain
T.Spillane, R.Slimovit, A.Eastman, J.Devita
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Essex 9:43.51 10
1) Charlotte Murphy 11 2) Rose Monahan 11
3) Jenna Emery 10 4) Emma Farrington 9
2 Burlington 10:00.36 8
1) Lauren Rathgeb 12 2) Sabrina Farmer 12
3) Georgia Essig 10 4) Sophie Watterson 10
3 St Johnsbury 10:00.77 6
1) Bettina Hammer 10 2) Robin Vincent 12
3) Allie Peck 10 4) Riley Barter 12
4 Champlain Valley Union HS - VT 10:02.51 4
1) Abby Keim 11 2) Maeve Higgins 10
3) Leah Berger 9 4) Sophia Gorman 9
5 Mt. Anthony Union HS - VT 10:48.51 2
1) Kinsey Boudreau SR 2) Abbie Crosier FR
3) Abby Malmborg SR 4) Asuka Kosaki SO
6 South Burlington HS - VT 10:52.80 1
1) Samantha Donovan 12 2) Katherine Cook 12
3) Chandler Brandes 11 4) Braelin Hanbridge 10
7 Bellows Free Academy - St. Alb 10:55.26
1) Paloma Valenta 11 2) Rileigh Goulette 12
3) Julia Bernier 9 4) Hannah Gamsby 10
8 Rutland High School - VT 11:39.55
1) Jillian Ladabouche FR 2) Martina Comas-Atland FR
3) Brynn Cairns SR 4) Emma Kimmel FR
Girls Division 1 High Jump
=================================================================================
13' Winner: % 5-02 6/1/2013 Katherine Furland, Essex VT
D1 VT State: ! 5-08 1996 Beth Pratico, Rutland HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Katherine Furland 12 Essex 5-02.00% 1.57m 10
2 Sade Hankey 9 Essex 5-00.00 1.52m 8
3 Lucy Sopchak 10 Essex 4-10.00 1.47m 6
4 Emily Noel SO Rutland VT 4-08.00 1.42m 3
4 Sara Bello 12 Spaulding 4-08.00 1.42m 3
6 Hanna Sihler SR Rutland VT J4-08.00 1.42m 1
7 Sammy Goyette 11 Bellows Free 4-06.00 1.37m
8 Abigail Evans 10 Essex J4-06.00 1.37m
-- Taylor Gruber JR Mt. Anthony VT NH
Girls Division 1 Pole Vault
=================================================================================
13' Winner: % 9-06 6/1/2013 Emily Geske, Champlain Val VT
D1 VT State: ! 11-00 6/4/2011 Claire Simons, St.Johnsbury Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Emily Geske 12 Champlain Val VT 9-06.00% 2.89m 10
2 Karlee Fowler 12 Bellows Free 9-00.00 2.74m 8
3 Abigail Evans 10 Essex J9-00.00 2.74m 5
3 Molly Larson 11 Mt. Mansfield VT J9-00.00 2.74m 5
5 Courtney Gleason 12 Essex 8-06.00 2.59m 2
6 Alison Kahn 12 Champlain Val VT J8-06.00 2.59m 1
7 Jessie Johnson 10 Champlain Val VT 8-00.00 2.43m
8 Anna Marchessault 10 Burlington J8-00.00 2.43m
9 Felisha Olmstead 11 St Johnsbury 7-06.00 2.28m
10 Michaela Flore 10 Champlain Val VT J7-06.00 2.28m
11 Karen Avila 11 Spaulding 7-00.00 2.13m
Girls Division 1 Long Jump
======================================================================================
13' Winner: % 17-00 6/1/2013 Katherine Furland, Essex VT
D1 VT State: ! 19-00 4/19/2012 Mollie Gribbin, South Burlington HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Kayla Gilding 11 S. Burlington VT 18-01.50% NWI 5.52m 10
16-05.75(-0.0) 17-00.75(-0.0) 16-11.75(-0.0) 17-02(-0.0) 17-06.75(-0.0) 18-01.50(-0.0)
2 Pearl Abiti 12 Colchester 17-02.50% NWI 5.24m 8
15-11.75(-0.0) 15-09(-0.0) 16-10(-0.0) 16-00.75(-0.0) 17-02.50(-0.0) 16-08.50(-0.0)
3 Leniesha Williams SR Mt. Anthony VT 16-11.75 NWI 5.17m 6
16-09(-0.0) 16-11.75(-0.0) PASS 15-11.50(-0.0) FOUL 16-09.75(-0.0)
4 Anna O'Malley 12 Essex 16-07.75 NWI 5.07m 4
FOUL 15-07.25(-0.0) 16-00.25(-0.0) 15-10.75(-0.0) 16-01.75(-0.0) 16-07.75(-0.0)
5 Katherine Furland 12 Essex 16-04.00 NWI 4.97m 2
FOUL 15-11.50(-0.0) 14-08(-0.0) 15-01.50(-0.0) 15-05(-0.0) 16-04(-0.0)
6 Amber Sicard 9 Colchester 15-09.75 NWI 4.81m 1
14-08.50(-0.0) 15-00(-0.0) 15-09.75(-0.0) 15-09.75(-0.0) 14-09.25(-0.0) 15-06.50(-0.0)
7 Mariah Neverett 12 Essex 15-09.25 NWI 4.80m
15-01.50(-0.0) FOUL 15-09.25(-0.0) 15-01.50(-0.0) 14-06.75(-0.0) FOUL
8 Elise Bouffard 12 Colchester 15-08.25 NWI 4.78m
15-08.25(-0.0) 15-03.75(-0.0) 15-04(-0.0)
9 Kelsey Finnegan 11 Burlington 15-07.00 NWI 4.74m
15-07(-0.0) 15-04.50(-0.0) 15-01(-0.0)
10 Madison Stephenson 10 Essex 15-06.25 NWI 4.73m
15-06.25(-0.0) FOUL 14-06.75(-0.0)
11 Olivia Dickinson 9 S. Burlington VT 15-01.25 NWI 4.60m
15-01.25(-0.0) FOUL 14-06.25(-0.0)
12 Abbey Norris 12 Champlain Val VT 14-09.25 NWI 4.50m
FOUL 14-09.25(-0.0) 13-10.75(-0.0)
13 Cameron Peyko 9 S. Burlington VT 14-06.00 NWI 4.41m
14-06(-0.0) 14-00.25(-0.0) 14-05.25(-0.0)
14 Tina Arani 12 S. Burlington VT 14-02.75 NWI 4.33m
14-02.75(-0.0) 14-00(-0.0) 14-02.50(-0.0)
15 Anna Marchessault 10 Burlington 14-02.50 NWI 4.33m
13-05.50(-0.0) 14-02.50(-0.0) 13-11.25(-0.0)
16 Courtney Gleason 12 Essex 14-01.75 NWI 4.31m
13-08.25(-0.0) 14-01.75(-0.0) FOUL
17 Hannah Ryan 9 St Johnsbury 13-11.50 NWI 4.25m
13-08.25(-0.0) FOUL 13-11.50(-0.0)
18 Maeve Higgins 10 Champlain Val VT 13-10.50 NWI 4.22m
13-01(-0.0) 13-10.50(-0.0) 13-05.50(-0.0)
19 Alyssa Tenney 12 S. Burlington VT 13-08.25 NWI 4.17m
13-08.25(-0.0) FOUL 12-11(-0.0)
20 Elise Langevin 12 S. Burlington VT 13-07.25 NWI 4.14m
FOUL 13-05.25(-0.0) 13-07.25(-0.0)
21 Alex Brooks 12 Essex 13-06.50 NWI 4.12m
13-06.50(-0.0) FOUL 12-07(-0.0)
22 Emily Kollar 10 S. Burlington VT 13-06.25 NWI 4.12m
FOUL 13-05.50(-0.0) 13-06.25(-0.0)
23 Carina Sobel 12 Colchester 13-05.00 NWI 4.08m
13-05(-0.0) 12-06(-0.0) FOUL
Girls Division 1 Triple Jump
======================================================================================
13' Winner: % 33-07.25 6/1/2013 Katherine Furland, Essex VT
D1 VT State: ! 40-09.50 6/25/2011 Mollie Gribbin, South Burlington HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Pearl Abiti 12 Colchester 35-05.75% NWI 10.81m 10
34-02.75(-0.0) 35-03.75(-0.0) 35-05.75(-0.0) 35-02.25(-0.0) 35-00(-0.0) 34-08(-0.0)
2 Katherine Furland 12 Essex 34-10.25% NWI 10.62m 8
34-06(-0.0) PASS PASS 34-00.75(-0.0) 34-10.25(-0.0) 34-04(-0.0)
3 Lindsey Gleason 9 Essex 33-01.25 NWI 10.09m 6
FOUL 30-10(-0.0) 33-01.25(-0.0) FOUL 31-11(-0.0) 30-11.25(-0.0)
4 Courtney Gleason 12 Essex 32-11.50 NWI 10.04m 4
31-07.50(-0.0) 32-11.50(-0.0) 32-08.75(-0.0) FOUL 30-09.75(-0.0) 31-07(-0.0)
5 Kelsey Finnegan 11 Burlington 32-04.00 NWI 9.85m 2
FOUL 32-04(-0.0) 30-11.25(-0.0) FOUL 30-11.25(-0.0) 31-09(-0.0)
6 Anna O'Malley 12 Essex 32-01.75 NWI 9.79m 1
31-05.50(-0.0) 32-01.75(-0.0) 31-09.50(-0.0) 30-11.25(-0.0) 30-11.50(-0.0) 31-05.25(-0.0)
7 Holly Brown 11 St Johnsbury 31-06.25 NWI 9.60m
29-05.25(-0.0) 31-00(-0.0) 31-06.25(-0.0) 30-02.25(-0.0) 30-08.50(-0.0) 30-01(-0.0)
8 Christiana Carmichael 12 S. Burlington VT 31-02.75 NWI 9.51m
31-02(-0.0) 31-02.75(-0.0) 31-01(-0.0)
9 Maeve Higgins 10 Champlain Val VT 31-00.50 NWI 9.46m
30-04(-0.0) 31-00.25(-0.0) 31-00.50(-0.0)
10 Tina Arani 12 S. Burlington VT 30-04.00 NWI 9.24m
29-00.75(-0.0) 29-06.75(-0.0) 30-04(-0.0)
11 Madison Stephenson 10 Essex 29-08.50 NWI 9.05m
FOUL 28-11.25(-0.0) 29-08.50(-0.0)
12 Hanna Sihler SR Rutland VT 28-09.25 NWI 8.76m
FOUL 28-07.50(-0.0) 28-09.25(-0.0)
Girls Division 1 Shot Put
=================================================================================
13' Winner: % 36-03.50 6/1/2013 Cassidy Webster, North Country VT
D1 VT State: ! 41-02 1987 Kristine Isham, Essex HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Firdous Madany SR Mt. Anthony VT 34-10.00 10.61m 10
33-02.50 34-10 31-03 29-04 33-07.50 31-00
2 Emylie Rose 11 S. Burlington VT 34-05.00 10.49m 8
33-04 33-08 32-06 31-05 34-01 34-05
3 Cassidy Webster 11 North Country VT 33-06.50 10.22m 6
FOUL 31-06 33-06.50 32-06.50 32-06 31-11
4 Jenna Moss 12 North Country VT 33-03.50 10.14m 4
29-00 30-11 30-09 31-09.50 33-03.50 32-08
5 Taylor Haynes SR Mt. Anthony VT 31-09.00 9.67m 2
31-04.50 30-04 31-09 30-02 29-06 31-03
6 Amanda Sinkewicz 10 Essex 31-08.00 9.65m 1
29-03.50 31-08 30-01.50 29-11 29-00.50 29-05
7 Mychaela Harton 10 Essex 31-04.00 9.55m
31-00.50 31-04 30-07 29-03 30-00 31-03
8 Allie Bosley 9 S. Burlington VT 30-01.00 9.16m
FOUL 29-05 30-01
9 Maria Magnan 10 Bellows Free 29-02.50 8.90m
25-06.50 28-05 29-02.50
10 Erin Hudson 11 St Johnsbury 29-01.00 8.86m
29-00.50 29-01 29-00
11 Anna Benet 11 S. Burlington VT 28-07.00 8.71m
27-10 24-07 28-07
12 Brianna Hake 12 Champlain Val VT 28-06.00 8.68m
28-06 24-02 25-07
13 Megan Kronoff 9 S. Burlington VT 28-04.50 8.64m
27-08 28-04.50 28-04.50
14 Amila Semic 10 Burlington 28-00.50 8.54m
25-01 28-00.50 27-02
15 Maya Nasta 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 26-06.50 8.08m
26-06.50 25-05 24-09
16 Brittany Brochu JR Mt. Anthony VT 26-05.00 8.05m
25-07.50 26-05 23-06
17 Lauren Johnson 9 Champlain Val VT 26-00.00 7.92m
25-05 26-00 25-08
18 Jess Brink 10 St Johnsbury 25-00.00 7.62m
25-00 22-10 24-06
Girls Division 1 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
13' Winner: % 98-05 6/1/2013 Amanda Sinkewicz, Essex VT
D1 VT State: ! 142-00 1987 Kristine Isham, Essex HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Amanda Sinkewicz 10 Essex 108-04% 33.02m 10
FOUL 108-04 FOUL 104-00 FOUL 82-00
2 Cassidy Webster 11 North Country VT 106-04% 32.41m 8
88-00 100-07 106-04 FOUL 92-06 98-09
3 Jenna Moss 12 North Country VT 104-08% 31.90m 6
96-02 FOUL 9-02 104-08 97-00 98-02
4 Amila Semic 10 Burlington 102-07% 31.26m 4
100-06 FOUL 102-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Firdous Madany SR Mt. Anthony VT 94-06 28.80m 2
FOUL 94-06 88-00 68-07 66-02 FOUL
6 Brittany Brochu JR Mt. Anthony VT 87-10 26.77m 1
FOUL 85-00 FOUL 79-09 87-10 FOUL
7 Erin Hudson 11 St Johnsbury 87-03 26.59m
87-03 82-03 86-06 82-09 FOUL FOUL
8 Emylie Rose 11 S. Burlington VT 83-05 25.42m
83-05 76-02 82-04
9 Taylor Haynes SR Mt. Anthony VT 83-04 25.40m
FOUL FOUL 83-04
10 Michaela Flore 10 Champlain Val VT 83-02 25.34m
83-02 77-04 78-09
11 Emily Ray 10 Champlain Val VT 82-07 25.17m
80-01 82-07 80-02
12 Holly Brown 11 St Johnsbury 79-11 24.35m
75-07 77-03 79-11
13 Emily Ruggiano 12 Bellows Free 75-08 23.06m
73-03 75-08 73-02
14 Arianna Davis 12 Champlain Val VT J75-08 23.06m
FOUL 75-08 FOUL
15 Hannah Chitambar 10 North Country VT 75-01 22.88m
69-08 74-00 75-01
16 Karlee Fowler 12 Bellows Free J75-01 22.88m
75-01 57-10 73-02
17 Suzan Hoffman 9 Burlington 70-04 21.43m
FOUL 70-04 FOUL
18 Conley Crowder 12 Brattleboro 70-01 21.36m
70-01 66-09 67-03
19 Brianna Hake 12 Champlain Val VT 62-03 18.97m
62-03 52-10 55-05
Girls Division 1 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
13' Winner: % 120-05 6/1/2013 Brianna Hake, Champlain Val VT
D1 VT State: ! 132-10 6/5/2004 Brigid Thies, Brattleboro Union HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brianna Hake 12 Champlain Val VT 119-04 36.37m 10
113-10 119-04 113-00 107-01 90-06 109-11
2 Erin Hudson 11 St Johnsbury 108-03 32.99m 8
108-03 106-07 ND 87-10 100-04 ND
3 Olivia Ruggiano 11 Bellows Free 96-00 29.26m 6
92-02 94-00 96-00 73-06 84-07 87-02
4 Mychaela Harton 10 Essex 90-02 27.48m 4
78-00 90-02 85-02 76-04 83-10 83-05
5 Michaila Musman 12 Burlington 90-01 27.45m 2
88-10 90-01 87-06 74-05 80-02 82-07
6 Morgan Greene 11 North Country VT 90-00 27.43m 1
75-00 80-03 90-00 78-07 76-01 89-00
7 Amanda Sinkewicz 10 Essex 89-09 27.35m
ND 76-07 89-09 82-00 86-03 87-00
8 Maria Magnan 10 Bellows Free 89-07 27.30m
88-07 86-03 89-07
9 Ming Fen Congdon 12 Champlain Val VT 88-03 26.89m
74-08 ND 88-03
10 Emily Ruggiano 12 Bellows Free 77-01 23.49m
66-02 77-01 71-10
11 Allie Bosley 9 S. Burlington VT 73-11 22.52m
73-11 ND ND
12 Audrey Plante 12 Bellows Free 72-01 21.97m
72-01 68-11 63-09
13 Vika Simons 10 Essex 71-05 21.76m
65-10 71-05 71-01
Boys Division 1 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
13' Winner: % 11.35 6/1/2013 Kevin Conchieri, Essex VT
D1 VT State: ! 10.82 2002 Eric Groce, Rutland HS
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Lars Spillebrok 12 Essex 11.43Q
2 Casey Fuller 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 11.49q
3 Ben Lane JR Rutland VT 11.63q
4 Noah Kozlowski 12 Colchester 11.70
5 Louis St-Pierre 12 Champlain Val VT 11.96
6 Robert Lesure 12 Spaulding 12.07
7 Joe Kennedy 10 Bellows Free 12.14
8 Ian Clough 9 St Johnsbury 12.19
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Ahmed Noor 11 Burlington % 11.33Q
2 Tawn Tomasi 9 Champlain Val VT 11.51q
3 Evan Bourgeois 11 Bellows Free 11.56q
4 Daniel Brigante 12 Colchester 11.78
5 Brendan Belanger-Seals 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 11.90
6 Chikelo Asanya 9 Essex 11.92
7 Yoruba Briggs-Guzman 12 St Johnsbury 11.98
8 Tyler Clement 10 Brattleboro 12.16
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Makahil Abdinoor 12 Burlington % 11.34Q
2 Kyle Walker 10 Colchester 11.65q
3 John McLemore 11 Essex 11.73
4 David Daly 12 Champlain Val VT 11.79
5 Gavin Harpin 11 St Johnsbury 11.96
6 Shane Hanlon 11 Champlain Val VT 11.98
7 Ben Winslow FR Mt. Anthony VT 12.06
Boys Division 1 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
13' Winner: % 11.35 6/1/2013 Kevin Conchieri, Essex VT
D1 VT State: ! 10.82 2002 Eric Groce, Rutland HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 Makahil Abdinoor 12 Burlington 10.99% 10
2 Ahmed Noor 11 Burlington 11.15% 8
3 Lars Spillebrok 12 Essex 11.25% 6
4 Casey Fuller 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 11.27% 4
5 Evan Bourgeois 11 Bellows Free 11.43 2
6 Kyle Walker 10 Colchester 11.54 1
7 Tawn Tomasi 9 Champlain Val VT 11.56
8 Ben Lane JR Rutland VT 11.64
Boys Division 1 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
13' Winner: % 22.96 6/1/2013 Tobias Muellers, Burlington VT
D1 VT State: ! 22.28 2001 Eric Groce, Rutland HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: NWI
1 Sang Bui 12 Burlington 24.95
2 Parker Dukas 12 Bellows Free 24.98
3 Ian Clough 9 St Johnsbury 25.27
Section 2 Wind: NWI
1 Tanner Contois 12 S. Burlington VT 24.10
2 Ismail Liban 9 Burlington 24.58
3 Joe Kennedy 10 Bellows Free 24.62
4 Shane Hanlon 11 Champlain Val VT 24.86
5 Alan Bernard SO Mt. Anthony VT 25.00
6 Tanner Jelley SO Mt. Anthony VT 25.34
Section 3 Wind: NWI
1 Lars Spillebrok 12 Essex 23.78 1
2 Daniel Brigante 12 Colchester 24.03
3 Noah Kozlowski 12 Colchester 24.06
4 Will Ward 12 Colchester 24.40
5 Ali Ibrahim 10 Burlington 24.73
6 Ben Winslow FR Mt. Anthony VT 24.90
7 Tyler Clement 10 Brattleboro 24.90
8 Ted Grover 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 25.02
Section 4 Wind: NWI
1 Makahil Abdinoor 12 Burlington 22.26! 10
2 Tobias Muellers 12 Burlington 22.70% 8
3 Casey Fuller 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 22.85% 6
4 Ahmed Noor 11 Burlington 23.05 4
5 Damion Curtis 12 S. Burlington VT 23.58 2
6 Evan Bourgeois 11 Bellows Free 23.83
7 Ben Seward SR Mt. Anthony VT 23.85
8 Kyle Walker 10 Colchester 23.86
Boys Division 1 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
13' Winner: % 50.27 6/1/2013 Dage Minors, St. Johnsbury VT
D1 VT State: ! 49.21 5/31/2014 Tobias Muellers, Burlington VT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Connor MacDonald 9 S. Burlington VT 55.00
2 Peter Barrows 10 Essex 55.25
3 Elliot Eastman 10 Champlain Val VT 55.92
Section 2
1 Zach Cummings 10 Colchester 54.34
2 Jacob Anderson 12 St Johnsbury 54.50
3 Dan Burdo 10 Brattleboro 54.74
4 Evan Trus 12 Champlain Val VT 54.86
5 Tyler VanDyk 11 Champlain Val VT 54.86
6 Jack Colelli 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 55.12
Section 3
1 Tobias Muellers 12 Burlington 49.32% 10
2 Andrew Brandmeyer SR Mt. Anthony VT 50.79 8
3 Damion Curtis 12 S. Burlington VT 51.34 6
4 Jack Graham 11 S. Burlington VT 52.76 4
5 Jake Van Buren 12 Burlington 53.11 2
6 Ali Ibrahim 10 Burlington 53.27 1
7 Gavin Harpin 11 St Johnsbury 53.51
8 Connor Hogan 11 North Country VT 53.88
Boys Division 1 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
13' Winner: % 1:58.38 6/1/2013 Dage Minors, St. Johnsbury VT
D1 VT State: ! 1:54.01 5/26/2012 Jacob Ellis, Brattleboro HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Patrick Tetrault 11 North Country VT 2:06.13
2 Jack Bressor 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 2:07.00
3 Kevin Le 9 S. Burlington VT 2:07.14
4 Callum Henning 11 St Johnsbury 2:09.31
5 Pj Wright 12 St Johnsbury 2:11.00
6 Nathaniel Brennan 11 Essex 2:13.26
7 Casey Silk 12 Champlain Val VT 2:13.79
8 Jacob Anderson 12 St Johnsbury 2:15.97
9 Justin Haenel 9 Mt. Mansfield VT 2:19.15
Section 2
1 Sean MacDonald 11 S. Burlington VT 1:57.94% 10
2 Jordan Lamay 12 Colchester 1:58.50 8
3 Daniel Hart 11 Burlington 2:02.43 6
4 James Gregoire 11 S. Burlington VT 2:02.86 4
5 Andy Seward SR Mt. Anthony VT 2:03.00 2
6 Tim Hughes SR Rutland VT 2:03.06 1
7 Anthony Perri 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 2:03.39
8 Kobe Richardson 11 St Johnsbury 2:05.54
9 Alexander Cotnoir 11 North Country VT 2:05.69
10 Andrew Brandmeyer SR Mt. Anthony VT 2:07.73
Boys Division 1 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
13' Winner: % 3:58.21 6/1/2013 Dage Minors, St. Johnsbury VT
D1 VT State: ! 3:57.33 6/2/2012 Jacob Ellis, Brattleboro HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Peter Feehan 10 Essex 4:24.21
2 Ryan Gilligan 11 Brattleboro 4:32.52
3 Martin Thomas 9 Essex 4:33.07
4 Harken Spillane 9 Champlain Val VT 4:33.63
5 Ben Seaman 11 Colchester 4:35.02
6 Eric Scharf 11 Essex 4:35.23
7 Sean Healey 12 Burlington 4:35.31
8 Jonas Lobe 9 Burlington 4:35.35
9 Nathan Kakalec 9 S. Burlington VT 4:35.75
10 Clarke Shedd 12 Champlain Val VT 4:36.98
11 Patrick Lawlor 12 St Johnsbury 4:37.00
12 Tyler Wong 10 Champlain Val VT 4:39.26
13 Zac Favreau-Smith 10 St Johnsbury 4:45.24
Section 2
1 Patrick Hickey 12 S. Burlington VT 4:10.74 10
2 Sidi Abdoulaye 12 S. Burlington VT 4:11.17 8
3 Sean MacDonald 11 S. Burlington VT 4:11.27 6
4 Tyler Marshall 9 Champlain Val VT 4:12.21 4
5 Daniel Hart 11 Burlington 4:12.53 2
6 Will Jones 11 St Johnsbury 4:16.69 1
7 Gabe Nelson 10 S. Burlington VT 4:17.16
8 Duncan Lord 11 Spaulding 4:19.74
9 Wylie Coseo 11 Bellows Free 4:28.13
10 Callum Henning 11 St Johnsbury 4:34.23
Boys Division 1 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
13' Winner: % 8:51.46 6/1/2013 Marc Brandmeyer, Mt. Anthony VT
D1 VT State: ! 8:39.72 4/26/2013 Malcolm Plunkett, South Burlington HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Sidi Abdoulaye 12 S. Burlington VT 8:58.79 10
2 Sam Brunnette 11 North Country VT 8:59.51 8
3 Zach Marshall 12 Champlain Val VT 9:20.49 6
4 Andy Tuttle 11 S. Burlington VT 9:21.56 4
5 Will Jones 11 St Johnsbury 9:29.37 2
6 Patrick Hickey 12 S. Burlington VT 9:34.58 1
7 Brandon Moran 11 S. Burlington VT 9:37.44
8 Calvin McClellan 9 Champlain Val VT 10:08.98
9 Peter Feehan 10 Essex 10:11.33
10 Tyler Wong 10 Champlain Val VT 10:11.95
11 Ryan Gilligan 11 Brattleboro 10:13.38
12 Patrick Lawlor 12 St Johnsbury 10:13.64
13 Trevor Houchens 9 S. Burlington VT 10:14.05
14 Sam Barch 12 Essex 10:14.55
15 Nigel Sarrazin 11 Colchester 10:19.24
16 Andy Barlow JR Mt. Anthony VT 10:19.63
17 Devon Cantor 11 Champlain Val VT 10:26.80
18 Steven Maloney 11 Essex 10:30.50
19 William Kay 12 Champlain Val VT 10:34.67
20 Ian Lyle 9 Essex 10:47.43
21 James Shearer 9 Essex 11:03.17
-- James Gregoire 11 S. Burlington VT DNF
Boys Division 1 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
13' Winner: % 14.73 6/1/2013 Alec Eschholz, Mt. Mansfield VT
D1 VT State: ! 14.55 6/8/2013 Jon Polen, Mnt. Anthony UHS
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Caleb Kasupski 11 S. Burlington VT 15.50Q
2 Robert Simon 11 Bellows Free 15.78q
3 Kyle Polson 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 16.32q
4 Patrick Schoolcraft 11 St Johnsbury 16.47q
5 Jon Burdo 12 Brattleboro 16.96q
6 Jack Mechler 12 Essex 18.78
7 Ethan Cote 9 Champlain Val VT 18.91
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Alec Eschholz 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 14.92Q
2 Jonathan Fisher 10 Mt. Mansfield VT 16.27q
3 Nathaniel Durfee SR Mt. Anthony VT 16.93q
4 Myles Taylor 12 Essex 17.38
5 Evan Harry 12 Champlain Val VT 17.51
6 Jeremy Jarvis 11 Essex 18.99
7 Jack Treadwell 12 Burlington 19.46
8 Robert Boardman 11 St Johnsbury 19.73
Boys Division 1 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
13' Winner: % 14.73 6/1/2013 Alec Eschholz, Mt. Mansfield VT
D1 VT State: ! 14.55 6/8/2013 Jon Polen, Mnt. Anthony UHS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 Alec Eschholz 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 14.31! 10
2 Caleb Kasupski 11 S. Burlington VT 15.46 8
3 Robert Simon 11 Bellows Free 15.89 6
4 Jonathan Fisher 10 Mt. Mansfield VT 16.61 4
5 Kyle Polson 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 16.72 2
6 Jon Burdo 12 Brattleboro 16.90 0.50
6 Patrick Schoolcraft 11 St Johnsbury 16.90 0.50
8 Nathaniel Durfee SR Mt. Anthony VT 17.48
Boys Division 1 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
13' Winner: % 39.56 6/1/2013 Alec Eschholz, Mt. Mansfield VT
D1 VT State: ! 38.34 5/31/2014 Alec Eschholz, Mt. Mansfield VT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Nathaniel Bailey 11 Spaulding 48.00
2 Keith Casa 11 St Johnsbury 48.87
3 Jacob Glenshaw 12 St Johnsbury 49.15
Section 2
1 Declan Quinlan 11 S. Burlington VT 45.44
2 Trent Austin 10 S. Burlington VT 45.55
3 Raymond Woffard 9 St Johnsbury 46.85
4 Gregory Desautels 10 S. Burlington VT 47.47
5 Ethan Cote 9 Champlain Val VT 47.83
6 Jeremy Jarvis 11 Essex 47.88
7 Nate Babcock 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 48.14
Section 3
1 Ted Grover 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 43.60 4
2 Myles Taylor 12 Essex 44.65
3 Brennan Hanson 10 S. Burlington VT 44.70
4 Joseph Staples 11 S. Burlington VT 45.01
5 Josh Mercure 10 Colchester 46.15
6 Brad Myers SR Mt. Anthony VT 46.36
7 Alan Bernard SO Mt. Anthony VT 47.56
Section 4
1 Alec Eschholz 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 38.36% 10
2 Jonathan Fisher 10 Mt. Mansfield VT 42.45 8
3 Kyle Polson 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 42.70 6
4 Will Lynch 11 Burlington 43.81 2
5 Erik James 12 Essex 44.28 1
6 Patrick Schoolcraft 11 St Johnsbury 44.90
7 Evan Harry 12 Champlain Val VT 45.43
8 Jon Burdo 12 Brattleboro 45.80
Boys Division 1 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
13' Winner: % 44.55 6/1/2013 Colchester High School - VT, Colchester VT
N Wyckoff, D Brigante, N Kozlowski, W Ward
D1 VT State: ! 43.28 6/1/2002 Rutland HS, Rutland HS
N.Groce,E.Groce, M.Mcleod, M.Zipf-Oldenburg
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Mt. Anthony Union HS - VT 46.99
1) Tanner Jelley SO 2) Alan Bernard SO
3) Owen Page SR 4) Ben Winslow FR
2 Brattleboro Union 47.69
1) Tyler Clement 10 2) Dan Burdo 10
3) Garrett Winchester 10 4) Josh Parro 12
3 Rutland High School - VT 48.68
1) Ben Lane JR 2) Quintin Lenoci SR
3) John McCarroll JR 4) Andrew Randall SR
Section 2
1 Burlington 44.18% 10
1) Makahil Abdinoor 12 2) Sang Bui 12
3) Ahmed Noor 11 4) Hassan Dayo 12
2 Champlain Valley Union HS - VT 44.24% 8
1) Shane Hanlon 11 2) Louis St-Pierre 12
3) Tawn Tomasi 9 4) David Daly 12
3 Colchester 44.42% 6
1) Daniel Brigante 12 2) Will Ward 12
3) Kyle Walker 10 4) Noah Kozlowski 12
4 Essex 45.04 4
1) Kyle Baker 11 2) John McLemore 11
3) Chikelo Asanya 9 4) Lars Spillebrok 12
5 Mt. Mansfield Union HS - VT 45.20 2
1) Brendan Belanger-Seals 11 2) Ted Grover 12
3) Casey Fuller 12 4) Don Atherton 11
6 Bellows Free Academy - St. Alb 45.81 1
1) Evan Bourgeois 11 2) Parker Dukas 12
3) Joe Kennedy 10 4) Robert Simon 11
7 South Burlington HS - VT 46.07
1) Jacob Beaulieu 12 2) Damion Curtis 12
3) Declan Quinlan 11 4) Tanner Contois 12
8 St Johnsbury 46.38
1) EJ Baer 12 2) Amer Macedonci 10
3) Gavin Harpin 11 4) Yoruba Briggs-Guzman 12
Boys Division 1 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
13' Winner: % 3:27.46 6/1/2013 St. Johnsbury Academy - VT, St. Johnsbury
M Tavares, S Kiley, D Duong, D Minors
D1 VT State: ! 3:25.88 5/31/2014 Burlington HS VT, Burlington VT
M Abdinoor, T Muellers, D Hart, A Noor
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Brattleboro Union 3:56.99
1) Tyler Clement 10 2) Jon Burdo 12
3) Ryan Gilligan 11 4) Dan Burdo 10
2 Bellows Free Academy - St. Alb 3:59.88
1) Evan Bourgeois 11 2) Robert Simon 11
3) Francesco Wright 11 4) Nate Bedell 10
3 Colchester 4:05.23
1) Ray Aley 9 2) Andrew Pike 11
3) Zach Cummings 10 4) Michael Granai 11
Section 2
1 South Burlington HS - VT 3:30.38 10
1) Jacob Beaulieu 12 2) Jack Graham 11
3) Sean MacDonald 11 4) Damion Curtis 12
2 Mt. Mansfield Union HS - VT 3:32.28 8
1) Brendan Belanger-Seals 11 2) Ted Grover 12
3) Anthony Perri 12 4) Casey Fuller 12
3 Mt. Anthony Union HS - VT 3:32.54 6
1) Andrew Brandmeyer SR 2) Ben Seward SR
3) Brad Myers SR 4) Andy Seward SR
4 Champlain Valley Union HS - VT 3:42.44 4
1) Ryan Steen 11 2) Tyler VanDyk 11
3) Evan Trus 12 4) Elliot Eastman 10
5 North Country Union HS - VT 3:43.19 2
1) Alexander Cotnoir 11 2) Henok Palin 9
3) Patrick Tetrault 11 4) Connor Hogan 11
6 Essex 3:43.23 1
1) Peter Barrows 10 2) Erik James 12
3) Sully Martin 10 4) Angus Hutcheon 10
7 St Johnsbury 3:46.30
1) Jacob Anderson 12 2) James Dagesse 11
3) Kobe Richardson 11 4) Amer Macedonci 10
-- Burlington DQ throwing baton
1) Makahil Abdinoor 12 2) Ahmed Noor 11
3) Daniel Hart 11 4) Jake Van Buren 12
Boys Division 1 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
13' Winner: % 8:11.71 6/1/2013 Champlain Valley Union HS - VT, Champlain
J Keyes, S Delaney, S Longenbach, Z Marshall
D1 VT State: ! 8:01.65 6/2/2007 Champlain Valley Union HS - VT, Champlain
L Fox, A Jacobson, M Sulva, T Sulva
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 South Burlington HS - VT 8:14.24 10
1) James Gregoire 11 2) Joseph Staples 11
3) Brandon Moran 11 4) Kevin Le 9
2 St Johnsbury 8:18.83 8
1) Will Jones 11 2) Pj Wright 12
3) Kobe Richardson 11 4) Callum Henning 11
3 Champlain Valley Union HS - VT 8:29.70 6
1) Harken Spillane 9 2) Calvin McClellan 9
3) Tyler Marshall 9 4) Zach Marshall 12
4 Burlington 8:32.91 4
1) Sean Healey 12 2) Jake Van Buren 12
3) Liam Wemple 10 4) Ali Ibrahim 10
5 Essex 8:38.87 2
1) Martin Thomas 9 2) Peter Feehan 10
3) Erik James 12 4) Angus Hutcheon 10
6 Mt. Anthony Union HS - VT 8:43.68 1
1) Andy Seward SR 2) Andy Barlow JR
3) PJ Seward SO 4) Andrew Brandmeyer SR
7 Bellows Free Academy - St. Alb 9:33.23
1) Dylan Mears 10 2) Brandon Mays 10
3) Liam Morton 10 4) Chistian DiFranco 10
8 Mt. Mansfield Union HS - VT 10:44.57
1) Aidan Cummings 9 2) Jack Leach 9
3) Keegan Cummings 12 4) Keegan Heston 12
Boys Division 1 High Jump
=================================================================================
13' Winner: % 6-02 6/1/2013 Alec Eschholz, Mt. Mansfield VT
D1 VT State: ! 6-08.25 6/1/2002 David Ball, Spaulding HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Alec Eschholz 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 6-02.00% 1.87m 10
2 Will Lynch 11 Burlington 6-00.00 1.82m 8
3 Caleb Kasupski 11 S. Burlington VT 5-08.00 1.72m 6
4 Patrick Schoolcraft 11 St Johnsbury J5-08.00 1.72m 4
5 Robert Boardman 11 St Johnsbury J5-08.00 1.72m 2
6 Blaz Mihaljevic 11 Burlington 5-06.00 1.67m 1
7 Kevin Killian 12 St Johnsbury J5-06.00 1.67m
8 Jordan Lamay 12 Colchester J5-06.00 1.67m
8 Jamie Carlson 12 Mt. Mansfield VT J5-06.00 1.67m
-- Jeb Burroughs 12 St Johnsbury NH
-- Gregory Desautels 10 S. Burlington VT NH
-- Tupper Hinsdale 12 Champlain Val VT NH
-- Trent Austin 10 S. Burlington VT NH
Boys Division 1 Pole Vault
=================================================================================
13' Winner: % 14-00 6/1/2013 Kyle Baker, Essex VT
D1 VT State: ! 14-07 5/7/2011 Ed Simon, Bell. Fre Academy St.A.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kyle Baker 11 Essex 13-06.00 4.11m 10
2 Caleb Kasupski 11 S. Burlington VT 12-06.00 3.81m 8
3 Scott Nitchie 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 12-00.00 3.65m 6
4 Nicky Johns 12 Spaulding 11-06.00 3.50m 4
5 Jamie Carlson 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 11-00.00 3.35m 2
6 Tyler VanDyk 11 Champlain Val VT J11-00.00 3.35m 1
7 James Dagesse 11 St Johnsbury 10-06.00 3.20m
8 Riley Cummings 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 10-00.00 3.04m
-- Henry Severance 10 Burlington NH
-- Aaron Wise 11 Champlain Val VT NH
Boys Division 1 Long Jump
======================================================================================
13' Winner: % 20-11.50 6/1/2013 Bobby Evans, Essex VT
D1 VT State: ! 22-06.25 6/7/1969 Tom Titus, Champlain Valley UHS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Alec Eschholz 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 22-02.25% NWI 6.76m 10
22-02.25(-0.0) 21-08.75(-0.0) 21-04(-0.0) PASS PASS PASS
2 Caleb Kasupski 11 S. Burlington VT 21-08.50% NWI 6.61m 8
20-08.25(-0.0) 21-08.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
3 Christian Holway 11 Burlington 20-05.75 NWI 6.24m 6
FOUL FOUL 20-05.75(-0.0) 17-07(-0.0) 19-11(-0.0) 20-03.50(-0.0)
4 Yoruba Briggs-Guzman 12 St Johnsbury 20-01.75 NWI 6.14m 4
19-08(-0.0) 19-09(-0.0) 20-01.75(-0.0) 19-04(-0.0) 19-03.50(-0.0) 19-09(-0.0)
5 Will Ward 12 Colchester 20-00.00 NWI 6.09m 2
19-01.75(-0.0) 19-09(-0.0) 19-11.75(-0.0) 19-09(-0.0) 20-00(-0.0) 19-03(-0.0)
6 Andrew Randall SR Rutland VT 19-07.00 NWI 5.96m 1
19-07(-0.0) 18-11.75(-0.0) 19-05(-0.0) 18-06.25(-0.0) 18-11.50(-0.0) 19-03.50(-0.0)
7 Ben Winslow FR Mt. Anthony VT 19-06.75 NWI 5.96m
19-02.50(-0.0) 19-02(-0.0) 19-06.75(-0.0) FOUL 19-06.25(-0.0) 19-04.25(-0.0)
8 Josh Parro 12 Brattleboro 19-01.50 NWI 5.82m
19-01.25(-0.0) 19-01.25(-0.0) 19-01.50(-0.0)
9 Ben Seward SR Mt. Anthony VT 19-01.25 NWI 5.82m
19-01.25(-0.0) FOUL 18-04.50(-0.0)
10 EJ Baer 12 St Johnsbury 19-00.50 NWI 5.80m
17-11.25(-0.0) 19-00.50(-0.0) 18-09.50(-0.0)
11 John McLemore 11 Essex 19-00.00 NWI 5.79m
FOUL 17-04(-0.0) 19-00(-0.0)
12 Kevin Desmond 11 Colchester 18-10.25 NWI 5.74m
FOUL 18-10.25(-0.0) 18-08.25(-0.0)
13 Ian Clough 9 St Johnsbury 18-06.00 NWI 5.63m
FOUL 17-05.25(-0.0) 18-06(-0.0)
14 Clarke Shedd 12 Champlain Val VT 18-04.75 NWI 5.60m
18-03.25(-0.0) 18-00.25(-0.0) 18-04.75(-0.0)
15 Robert Lesure 12 Spaulding 18-04.50 NWI 5.60m
17-07(-0.0) 18-03.25(-0.0) 18-04.50(-0.0)
16 Blaz Mihaljevic 11 Burlington J18-04.50 NWI 5.60m
17-08.50(-0.0) 18-04.50(-0.0) 17-11(-0.0)
17 Jonathon Maurer 10 Essex 18-04.00 NWI 5.58m
17-11.75(-0.0) 18-04(-0.0) 18-01(-0.0)
18 Matt Royer 11 S. Burlington VT J18-04.00 NWI 5.58m
FOUL 17-09.50(-0.0) 18-04(-0.0)
19 Jordan Lamay 12 Colchester 18-02.75 NWI 5.55m
17-04.25(-0.0) 18-02.75(-0.0) 16-01.25(-0.0)
20 Ryan Croxford 9 S. Burlington VT 18-00.00 NWI 5.48m
17-03.75(-0.0) 18-00(-0.0) 16-01.50(-0.0)
21 Owen Page SR Mt. Anthony VT 17-07.50 NWI 5.37m
17-07(-0.0) 17-02.75(-0.0) 17-07.50(-0.0)
22 Joe Kennedy 10 Bellows Free 17-02.00 NWI 5.23m
16-04.75(-0.0) 17-02(-0.0) 17-00(-0.0)
Boys Division 1 Triple Jump
======================================================================================
13' Winner: % 40-03 6/1/2013 Bobby Evans, Essex VT
D1 VT State: ! 46-01.50 5/29/2004 Sam Grover, Champlain Valley UHS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Kevin Desmond 11 Colchester 42-02.50% NWI 12.86m 10
41-10.25(-0.0) 39-10(-0.0) 42-02.50(-0.0) FOUL 41-02(-0.0) 40-05(-0.0)
2 Christian Holway 11 Burlington 42-00.00% NWI 12.80m 8
39-04.50(-0.0) 39-03(-0.0) 41-06.50(-0.0) 40-11(-0.0) 42-00(-0.0) 41-08.75(-0.0)
3 Robert Lesure 12 Spaulding 41-04.50% NWI 12.61m 6
40-03.25(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 39-09(-0.0) 40-07(-0.0) 41-04.50(-0.0)
4 Jacob Rigoli 9 Essex 39-05.00 NWI 12.01m 4
34-02.25(-0.0) 37-06(-0.0) 34-04(-0.0) 37-09.50(-0.0) 38-01.50(-0.0) 39-05(-0.0)
5 Miles Goldenbird 12 Brattleboro 38-07.50 NWI 11.77m 2
36-03.25(-0.0) 37-08.50(-0.0) 37-09.50(-0.0) 38-07.50(-0.0) FOUL 37-07(-0.0)
6 Jeb Burroughs 12 St Johnsbury 38-06.00 NWI 11.73m 1
37-06(-0.0) FOUL 36-07(-0.0) 37-01.75(-0.0) 38-00.25(-0.0) 38-06(-0.0)
7 Jonathan Fisher 10 Mt. Mansfield VT 38-04.25 NWI 11.69m
38-04.25(-0.0) 35-10.25(-0.0) 37-05(-0.0) 37-06.25(-0.0) 34-10.75(-0.0) PASS
8 Nathaniel Durfee SR Mt. Anthony VT 37-10.50 NWI 11.54m
37-03.50(-0.0) 34-05(-0.0) 37-10.50(-0.0) PASS PASS PASS
9 Jonathon Maurer 10 Essex 37-04.25 NWI 11.38m
36-06.50(-0.0) 36-00.75(-0.0) 37-04.25(-0.0)
10 Kyle Polson 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 37-01.50 NWI 11.31m
35-11(-0.0) 37-01.50(-0.0) PASS
11 Josh Parro 12 Brattleboro 37-00.00 NWI 11.27m
35-09.75(-0.0) 35-11(-0.0) 37-00(-0.0)
12 Patrick Schoolcraft 11 St Johnsbury 36-05.75 NWI 11.11m
33-08(-0.0) FOUL 36-05.75(-0.0)
-- Andrew Randall SR Rutland VT FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
Boys Division 1 Shot Put
=================================================================================
13' Winner: % 45-10.50 6/1/2013 Thomas Carton, Essex VT
D1 VT State: ! 61-06 1987 Steve Yates, Burlington HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mustapha Kay 12 St Johnsbury 49-00.50% 14.94m 10
46-08.50 49-00.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL 46-05
2 EJ Baer 12 St Johnsbury 46-03.50% 14.10m 8
46-03.50 45-11 FOUL 41-06.50 45-09 45-08.50
3 Connor Young 12 S. Burlington VT 43-07.50 13.29m 6
43-07.50 40-10.50 40-07 42-09.50 41-10.50 42-05
4 Tobias Muellers 12 Burlington 43-02.00 13.15m 4
42-03 43-02 43-02 41-02.50 42-08 41-05
5 Quintin Lenoci SR Rutland VT 42-09.00 13.03m 2
41-00 42-01 42-09 FOUL 38-06 40-03.50
6 Richard Tegatz 11 Champlain Val VT 42-03.00 12.87m 1
38-01 38-03 42-03 FOUL 39-06.50 37-09
7 Ben Hulett JR Mt. Anthony VT 41-03.00 12.57m
38-04.50 38-07.50 40-05 40-00.50 39-06 41-03
8 Taylor Garner 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 40-04.00 12.29m
FOUL 40-04 38-06.50
9 Malik Hines 12 S. Burlington VT 39-07.50 12.07m
37-08 38-08 39-07.50
10 Ian Dudley 12 St Johnsbury 39-06.00 12.03m
38-03 39-06 38-06
11 Isaac Girouard 9 S. Burlington VT 39-05.50 12.02m
FOUL 38-06.50 39-05.50
12 Connor Moore 11 Spaulding 38-01.00 11.60m
37-09.50 37-04 38-01
13 Phil Lyon 11 S. Burlington VT 37-04.00 11.37m
34-10 37-04 FOUL
Boys Division 1 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
13' Winner: % 131-05 6/1/2013 Thomas Carton, Essex VT
D1 VT State: ! 189-02 1987 Steve Yates, Burlington HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jamie Carlson 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 138-11% 42.34m 10
125-03 130-11 138-11 128-08 PASS FOUL
2 Taylor Garner 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 133-02% 40.58m 8
133-02 FOUL 127-02 128-07 FOUL 112-05
3 EJ Baer 12 St Johnsbury 128-07 39.19m 6
104-06 125-05 FOUL 128-07 118-03 113-08
4 Phil Lyon 11 S. Burlington VT 121-00 36.88m 4
114-10 FOUL FOUL 120-03 FOUL 121-00
5 Richard Tegatz 11 Champlain Val VT 120-07 36.75m 2
117-10 FOUL 112-01 120-07 111-05 120-02
6 Tobias Muellers 12 Burlington 117-01 35.68m 1
111-02 115-02 FOUL 117-01 FOUL 109-07
7 Jonathan Shungu 12 S. Burlington VT 115-09 35.28m
108-01 106-07 114-08 115-09 113-09 109-06
8 Nick Perkins 11 North Country VT 105-08 32.20m
93-07 FOUL 105-08
9 Ian Dudley 12 St Johnsbury 104-07 31.87m
100-01 FOUL 104-07
10 John Lonardo 10 Brattleboro 104-00 31.69m
96-05 104-00 98-09
11 Tanner Ducharme 12 Colchester 102-06 31.24m
101-08 89-08 102-06
12 Eli Yandow 12 Bellows Free 96-04 29.36m
FOUL 96-04 89-09
13 Mustapha Kay 12 St Johnsbury 95-05 29.08m
FOUL 95-05 FOUL
14 Quintin Lenoci SR Rutland VT 94-01 28.67m
74-00 94-01 93-05
-- Logan Cain 12 Bellows Free FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Division 1 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
13' Winner: % 162-08 6/1/2013 Bowen Lord, Spaulding VT
D1 VT State: ! 194-03 5/28/2005 Garrett Calkins, Saint Johnsbury Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hassan Dayo 12 Burlington 153-09 46.86m 10
147-06 153-09 144-02 146-00 ND 151-03
2 Kyle Polson 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 139-11 42.64m 8
133-05 126-00 ND 113-02 113-05 139-11
3 Russell Fox 12 Champlain Val VT 138-09 42.29m 6
ND 138-09 124-06 129-01 129-01 128-09
4 Jamie Carlson 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 136-11 41.73m 4
129-08 ND 136-11 ND 123-09 131-10
5 Aidan Hogan 9 North Country VT 133-00 40.53m 2
105-06 133-00 122-09 114-04 111-04 107-11
6 Robert Lesure 12 Spaulding 132-10 40.48m 1
130-11 122-01 108-08 115-04 120-06 132-10
7 Miles Goldenbird 12 Brattleboro 129-10 39.57m
127-09 123-02 129-10 120-03 115-04 125-06
8 Geronimo Owlsey 12 St Johnsbury 129-02 39.37m
93-11 122-08 129-02
9 Andrew Randall SR Rutland VT 128-00 39.01m
122-05 126-08 128-00
10 Logan Cain 12 Bellows Free 127-01 38.73m
119-06 124-11 127-01
11 Phil Lyon 11 S. Burlington VT 126-11 38.68m
ND 125-07 126-11
12 Sean Springer 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 124-07 37.97m
124-07 123-11 ND
13 Will Ward 12 Colchester 122-04 37.28m
122-04 116-05 96-06
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Essex 142 2) Champlain Valley Union HS 92
3) Mt. Anthony Union HS - VT 66 4) St Johnsbury 50
4) South Burlington HS - VT 50 6) Colchester 44
7) Burlington 36 8) North Country Union HS - 35
9) Bellows Free Academy - St. 29 10) Mt. Mansfield Union HS - 5
11) Rutland High School - VT 4 12) Spaulding 3
13) Brattleboro Union 2
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) South Burlington HS - VT 125 2) Mt. Mansfield Union HS - 122
3) Burlington 115 4) St Johnsbury 46.50
5) Champlain Valley Union HS 38 6) Essex 29
7) Colchester 27 8) Mt. Anthony Union HS - VT 17
9) North Country Union HS - V 12 10) Spaulding 11
11) Bellows Free Academy - St. 9 12) Rutland High School - VT 4
13) Brattleboro Union 2.50
Licensed to Fair Haven Union High School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/7/2014 05:41 PM
Vermont Division II State Championships - 6/7/2014
6/7/2014
Results
Event 1 Girls Division 2 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Harwood Union HS - VT 'A' 10:33.88 10
1) Greenleaf, Olivia 2) Harvey, India
3) Dasaro, Sophie 4) Ramsey, Ellie
2 U-32 Uhs Montpelier VT 'A' 10:34.03 8
1) Davis-Noe, Anna 2) Wanzer, Lyra
3) Merrylees, Eliza 4) Mugford, Jessica
3 Windsor 'A' 10:36.77 6
1) Abrahamsen, Anika 2) Achilles, Hannah
3) Morse, Maddy 4) Orogi, Maryam
4 Rice Memorial HS - VT 'A' 11:32.78 4
1) Langan, Haley 2) McDowell, Sarah
3) DiFalco, Quinn 4) Ospina, Laura
5 Lyndon Institute - VT 'A' 12:06.72 2
1) Harris, Kylie 2) Hunter, Kathleen
3) Potter, Trisha 4) Murawski, Jenna
6 Fair Haven Union High Sch 'A' 13:27.50 1
1) Adams, Ashley 2) Clement, Amanda
3) Danes, Irina 4) Childs, Cassidy
Event 2 Boys Division 2 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 U-32 Uhs Montpelier VT 'A' 8:36.50 10
1) Hoffert, Michael 2) Dunkle, Michael
3) Patterson, Reed 4) Hepburn, Drew
2 Rice Memorial HS - VT 'A' 8:42.13 8
1) Carney-Knisely, Geoffrey 2) Dickin, Sam
3) LaCroix, Will 4) Wood, Oliver
3 Harwood Union HS - VT 'A' 8:44.76 6
1) Riddell, Ethan 2) Carr, Ethan
3) kessler, Caleb 4) Hoyne, Caleb
4 Fair Haven Union High Sch 'A' 8:50.24 4
1) McIntyre, Grady 2) Melen, Josh
3) Nichols, Issac 4) Reed, Will
5 Lyndon Institute - VT 'A' 8:51.29 2
1) Simoneau, Colton 2) Wilson, Keegan
3) Palzer, Bayley 4) Emery, Armen
Event 3 Girls Division 2 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dexter, Olivia U-32 VT 12.73Q 3
2 Phillips, Brooke Mhs 13.07Q 2
3 Dabagian, Caitlyn Mhs 13.62Q 1
4 McCabe, Elizabeth Windsor VT 13.64q 1
5 Russo, Emma Harwood VT 13.70q 1
6 Bean, Emily Lyndon - VT 13.72q 2
7 Townsend, Katherine Muhs 13.73q 3
8 Wennar, Addison Mhs 13.75q 3
9 Marcy, Molly Fair Haven 13.89 2
10 Eaton, Megin Fair Haven 14.14 3
11 Partin, Rylie U-32 VT 14.19 2
12 Bohn, Helen U-32 VT 14.27 1
13 Willingham, Jasmine Rice Mem - VT 14.34 3
14 Pochop, Alexandra Rice Mem - VT 14.38 2
15 Plouffe, Kiana Muhs 14.40 2
16 Diambou, Fleur Rice Mem - VT 14.48 3
17 Combes, Micahla Rice Mem - VT 14.76 3
18 Reen, Carlie Mhs 14.88 1
-- Bourque, Kylie Windsor VT FS 1
Event 3 Girls Division 2 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dexter, Olivia U-32 VT 12.69 10
2 Phillips, Brooke Mhs 12.91 8
3 Dabagian, Caitlyn Mhs 13.55 6
4 Townsend, Katherine Muhs 13.66 4
5 Russo, Emma Harwood VT 13.85 2
6 Bean, Emily Lyndon - VT 13.86 1
7 McCabe, Elizabeth Windsor VT 13.89
8 Wennar, Addison Mhs 13.93
Event 4 Boys Division 2 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clark, Matt Fair Haven 11.44Q 2
2 Carter, Jalen U-32 VT 11.89Q 1
3 Badger, Joe Mhs 12.03q 1
4 Seckler, Jerry Harwood VT 12.12q 2
5 Peck, Nathan Muhs 12.22q 1
6 Norris, Wyatt Muhs 12.29q 1
7 Robinson, Brandon Mhs 12.34q 2
8 Ellis, Obrian Burr&Burton - VT 12.40q 2
9 Wright, Zack Lyndon - VT J12.40 2
10 Crowell, Sebby VERG 12.43 2
11 Knapp, Ian Fair Haven 12.61 1
12 Farrell, Burke Muhs 12.71 1
13 Hanson, Devin U-32 VT 12.74 1
14 Tate, Haven Muhs 12.78 1
Event 4 Boys Division 2 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Clark, Matt Fair Haven 11.45 10
2 Peck, Nathan Muhs 12.02 8
3 Badger, Joe Mhs 12.08 6
4 Seckler, Jerry Harwood VT 12.29 4
5 Norris, Wyatt Muhs 12.30 2
6 Robinson, Brandon Mhs 12.40 1
7 Ellis, Obrian Burr&Burton - VT 12.55
-- Carter, Jalen U-32 VT DNF
Event 5 Girls Division 2 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nichols-Fleming, Fiona U-32 VT 17.41Q 1
2 Martin, Lily Harwood VT 17.46Q 3
3 Hooker, Mallory Fair Haven 17.51Q 2
4 Barron, Hailee Rice Mem - VT 18.05q 2
5 Rainville, Shari Missisquoi VT 18.12q 1
6 Swanke, Hope Rice Mem - VT 18.26q 2
7 Wolak, Sofia Mt.Abraham - VT 18.73q 3
8 Bourdeau, Jenna Missisquoi VT 18.74q 3
9 Anna, Bauer Harwood VT 18.93 1
10 Leister, Isabella Hartford - VT 19.09 2
11 Cook, Ariana Fair Haven 20.25 1
12 Doran, Caitlin Muhs 20.51 2
13 Debartolo, Amber Windsor VT 20.61 1
14 Dufour, Lakeisha Fair Haven 20.99 2
15 Wright, Felicia Lyndon - VT 21.02 1
16 Bruhl, Amelia Mt.Abraham - VT 21.06 1
17 Leonard, Alyssa Lyndon - VT 21.09 3
18 Lipka, Emmaline Fair Haven 21.14 2
19 Dwinell, Sierra Lyndon - VT 21.29 3
20 Smith, Emily Windsor VT 21.40 3
21 Clement, Emily Fair Haven 21.89 3
22 Swanson, Siri Fair Haven 22.14 2
Event 5 Girls Division 2 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Martin, Lily Harwood VT 16.80 10
2 Hooker, Mallory Fair Haven 17.39 8
3 Nichols-Fleming, Fiona U-32 VT 17.41 6
4 Barron, Hailee Rice Mem - VT 17.89 4
5 Rainville, Shari Missisquoi VT 18.02 2
6 Wolak, Sofia Mt.Abraham - VT 18.24 1
7 Swanke, Hope Rice Mem - VT 18.28
8 Bourdeau, Jenna Missisquoi VT 18.81
Event 6 Boys Division 2 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Beauregard, Austin Fair Haven 15.95Q 1
2 Ntabana, Axe Lyndon - VT 16.22Q 2
3 Kamenik, Tomas Lyndon - VT 16.28q 1
4 Cunningham, Griffin Rice Mem - VT 16.29q 2
5 Brown, Jack Lyndon - VT 16.36q 2
6 Bean, Rory Lyndon - VT 18.05q 1
7 Fuller, Alton Windsor VT 18.16q 2
8 Masure, Sawyer Lyndon - VT 18.27q 1
9 Koonz, Dave U-32 VT 18.61 2
10 Carter, Chris Mt.Abraham - VT 18.98 1
11 Barraby, Roger Windsor VT 18.99 1
Event 6 Boys Division 2 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Beauregard, Austin Fair Haven 15.68 10
2 Cunningham, Griffin Rice Mem - VT 15.85 8
3 Ntabana, Axe Lyndon - VT 15.91 6
4 Kamenik, Tomas Lyndon - VT 16.49 4
5 Brown, Jack Lyndon - VT 16.63 2
6 Bean, Rory Lyndon - VT 17.65 1
7 Masure, Sawyer Lyndon - VT x18.04
8 Fuller, Alton Windsor VT 18.08
Event 7 Girls Division 2 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hamilton, Shanan Hartford - VT 5:05.04 10
2 Williams, Anneka Harwood VT 5:07.74 8
3 Davidson, Marla Harwood VT 5:08.03 6
4 Alexander, Lauren Harwood VT 5:08.77 4
5 Abrahamsen, Anika Windsor VT 5:10.63 2
6 Crompton, Kaylyn U-32 VT 5:11.72 1
7 Boyden, Charlotte Harwood VT 5:16.26
8 Mallett, Bethany U-32 VT 5:18.31
9 Roy, Anna Muhs 5:26.05
10 Dasaro, Sophie Harwood VT x5:29.80
11 Messeck, Miranda Missisquoi VT 5:29.87
Event 8 Boys Division 2 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Merriman, Sam U-32 VT 4:12.33 10
2 Rahill, John U-32 VT 4:13.09 8
3 Nishi, Sam Harwood VT 4:14.34 6
4 Kazlow, Nathanial Harwood VT 4:19.01 4
5 Smith, Quincey Windsor VT 4:19.87 2
6 Kazlow, Geoffrey Harwood VT 4:24.01 1
7 Wood, Oliver Rice Mem - VT 4:31.13
8 Dickin, Sam Rice Mem - VT 4:31.15
9 Rajia, Youseff Fair Haven 4:33.23
10 Palmerio, Jacob Harwood VT 4:33.55
11 Riddell, Ethan Harwood VT x4:34.04
12 Fisher, Will Burr&Burton - VT 4:47.41
Event 9 Girls Division 2 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harwood Union HS - VT 'A' 54.92 2 10
1) Cleary, Haley 2) Anna, Bauer
3) Martin, Lily 4) Hoffman, Marissa
2 U-32 Uhs Montpelier VT 'A' 55.02 2 8
1) Bohn, Helen 2) Partin, Rylie
3) Daniels, Abby 4) Nichols-Fleming, Fiona
3 Milton High School 'A' 55.21 2 6
1) Dabagian, Caitlyn 2) Lauziere, Ashley
3) Wennar, Addison 4) Reen, Carlie
4 Lyndon Institute - VT 'A' 55.35 2 4
1) Bean, Emily 2) Favreau, Harper
3) Hunter, Kathleen 4) Leonard, Alyssa
5 Fair Haven Union High Sch 'A' 55.54 2 2
1) Clifford, Catherine 2) Eaton, Megin
3) Hooker, Mallory 4) Marcy, Molly
6 Rice Memorial HS - VT 'A' 55.88 1 1
1) Diambou, Fleur 2) Pochop, Alexandra
3) Willingham, Jasmine 4) Combes, Micahla
7 Middlebury Union High School 'A' 56.27 2
1) Buttolph, Hannah 2) Townsend, Katherine
3) Plouffe, Kiana 4) Peterson, Michelle
8 Windsor 'A' 56.70 1
1) Bourque, Kylie 2) Herschel, Megan
3) Orogi, Maryam 4) Williams, Kylee
9 Vergennes Union High School 'A' 57.51 1
1) Dombek, Ruby 2) Sausville, Samara
3) Kepes, Sammy 4) Kauffman, Alix
Event 10 Boys Division 2 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fair Haven Union High Sch 'A' 45.97 2 10
1) Beauregard, Austin 2) Clark, Matt
3) Knapp, Ian 4) Reed, Will
2 Vergennes Union High School 'A' 47.53 2 8
1) Crowell, Sebby 2) Dombek, Jake
3) Stearns, Jordan 4) Castillo, Chris
3 U-32 Uhs Montpelier VT 'A' 47.87 2 5
1) Carter, Jalen 2) Hanson, Devin
3) Koonz, Dave 4) John, Henry
3 Harwood Union HS - VT 'A' 47.87 2 5
1) Harris, Tim 2) Davis, Harrison
3) Jones, Hayden 4) Seckler, Jerry
5 Windsor 'A' 48.53 1 2
1) Fitzherbert, Tanner 2) Mason, Shawn
3) Fuller, Alton 4) Barraby, Roger
6 Hartford High School - VT 'A' 48.89 1 1
1) Judd, Hunter 2) Bailey, Clayton
3) Page, Alex 4) Dwyer, Jackson
7 Lyndon Institute - VT 'A' 51.86 2
1) Wright, Zack 2) Masure, Sawyer
3) Bean, Rory 4) Tomasi, Quintin
8 Mnt.Abraham Uhs - Bristol - VT 'A' 55.37 1
1) Kile, Isaiah 2) Kuhns, Sam
3) Bunch, Julian 4) Raymond, Andrew
-- Middlebury Union High School 'A' DNF 2
1) Peck, Nathan 2) Norris, Wyatt
3) Horning, Naina 4) Farrell, Burke
Event 11 Girls Division 2 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mitiguy, Riley Rice Mem - VT 1:02.06 2 10
2 Merrylees, Eliza U-32 VT 1:04.30 2 8
3 Partin, Rylie U-32 VT 1:04.45 1 6
4 Huber, Kaitlyn Muhs 1:05.29 2 4
5 Buttolph, Hannah Muhs 1:05.65 1 2
6 Davidson, Marla Harwood VT 1:05.81 2 1
7 Pochop, Alexandra Rice Mem - VT 1:06.47 2
8 Kauffman, Alix VERG 1:06.88 1
9 Bohn, Helen U-32 VT 1:12.63 2
Event 12 Boys Division 2 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Jack Lyndon - VT 52.39 10
2 Godfrey, Liam VERG 53.09 8
3 Degen, Brennan Harwood VT 53.77 6
4 Smith, Quincey Windsor VT 53.91 4
5 Horning, Naina Muhs 54.29 2
6 Harris, Tim Harwood VT 54.83 1
7 Melen, Josh Fair Haven 55.60
8 Hoyne, Caleb Harwood VT 56.98
Event 13 Girls Division 2 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dabagian, Caitlyn Mhs 48.98 2 10
2 Martin, Lily Harwood VT 51.40 2 8
3 Maier, Emily Burr&Burton - VT 52.77 2 6
4 Wolak, Sofia Mt.Abraham - VT 53.39 2 4
5 Rainville, Shari Missisquoi VT 54.58 1 2
6 Maier, Lydia Burr&Burton - VT 54.72 2 1
7 Mitiguy, Haley Rice Mem - VT 55.81 2
8 Blackwood, Nicole Fair Haven 56.98 1
9 Anna, Bauer Harwood VT 57.07 2
Event 14 Boys Division 2 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kamenik, Tomas Lyndon - VT 40.48 2 10
2 Ntabana, Axe Lyndon - VT 40.99 2 8
3 Cunningham, Griffin Rice Mem - VT 41.31 2 6
4 Jones, Hayden Harwood VT 43.73 2 4
5 Beauregard, Austin Fair Haven 43.85 2 2
6 Fuller, Alton Windsor VT 45.43 2 1
7 Warner, Alex U-32 VT 46.56 1
8 Carter, Chris Mt.Abraham - VT 46.78 1
9 Degen, Brennan Harwood VT 47.19 2
10 Barraby, Roger Windsor VT 47.82 2
11 Bean, Rory Lyndon - VT 48.95 1
12 Masure, Sawyer Lyndon - VT 49.79 1
13 Bunch, Julian Mt.Abraham - VT 52.59 1
Event 15 Girls Division 2 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alexander, Lauren Harwood VT 2:30.00 10
2 Abrahamsen, Anika Windsor VT 2:30.95 8
3 Ramsey, Ellie Harwood VT 2:31.19 6
4 Morse, Maddy Windsor VT 2:32.20 4
5 Crompton, Kaylyn U-32 VT 2:32.20 2
6 Stolen, Paige VERG 2:32.26 1
7 Hamilton, Shanan Hartford - VT 2:33.10
8 Fisher, Ann Burr&Burton - VT 2:36.56
9 McDowell, Sarah Rice Mem - VT 2:37.21
10 Lockyer-Wills, Jazz U-32 VT 2:38.17
11 Mugford, Jessica U-32 VT 2:38.84
12 Utiger, Raili Burr&Burton - VT 2:39.71
13 Harvey, India Harwood VT 2:40.03
14 Greenleaf, Olivia Harwood VT 2:44.64
15 Mitiguy, Riley Rice Mem - VT 2:45.86
16 Gilbert, Sylvia U-32 VT 2:46.10
17 Wanzer, Lyra U-32 VT x2:47.86
18 Merrylees, Eliza U-32 VT x2:54.04
19 Mallett, Bethany U-32 VT x2:56.47
Event 16 Boys Division 2 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moulton, Max Muhs 1:59.81 10
2 Wood, Oliver Rice Mem - VT 2:00.83 8
3 Rahill, John U-32 VT 2:01.89 6
4 Smith, Quincey Windsor VT 2:04.24 4
5 Kazlow, Nathanial Harwood VT 2:04.88 2
6 Ferguson, Sam Muhs 2:06.35 1
7 Dunkle, Michael U-32 VT 2:06.70
8 Merriman, Sam U-32 VT 2:08.82
9 Dickin, Sam Rice Mem - VT 2:09.41
10 Hepburn, Drew U-32 VT 2:10.98
11 Carr, Ethan Harwood VT 2:12.41
12 Melen, Josh Fair Haven 2:17.32
13 Riddell, Ethan Harwood VT 2:18.48
Event 17 Girls Division 2 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Phillips, Brooke Mhs 25.95 10
2 Dexter, Olivia U-32 VT 25.99 8
3 Townsend, Katherine Muhs 28.36 6
4 Russo, Emma Harwood VT 28.49 4
5 Barron, Hailee Rice Mem - VT 29.52 2
6 Kauffman, Alix VERG 30.60 1
7 Eaton, Megin Fair Haven 32.82
Event 18 Boys Division 2 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Clark, Matt Fair Haven 23.10 2 10
2 Kamenik, Tomas Lyndon - VT 23.91 2 8
3 Peck, Nathan Muhs 23.93 2 6
4 Norris, Wyatt Muhs 24.57 1 4
5 Cunningham, Griffin Rice Mem - VT 24.60 1 2
6 Degen, Brennan Harwood VT 24.75 2 1
7 Godfrey, Liam VERG 24.76 2
8 Harris, Tim Harwood VT 24.99 1
9 Dwyer, Jackson Hartford - VT 25.10 1
10 Crowell, Sebby VERG 25.33 2
11 Wright, Zack Lyndon - VT 25.58 1
Event 19 Girls Division 2 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Anneka Harwood VT 11:26.78 10
2 Boyden, Charlotte Harwood VT 11:31.94 8
3 Crompton, Kaylyn U-32 VT 11:49.96 6
4 Woodruff, Alice Harwood VT 11:51.86 4
5 Messeck, Miranda Missisquoi VT 11:57.99 2
6 Davis-Noe, Anna U-32 VT 12:30.74 1
7 Roy, Anna Muhs 12:39.66
8 McDowell, Sarah Rice Mem - VT 12:52.69
9 Clark, Lily Harwood VT 12:59.96
10 Mead, Annea Harwood VT x13:07.20
11 Fariel, Megan Hartford - VT 13:11.84
Event 20 Boys Division 2 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Merriman, Sam U-32 VT 9:16.42 10
2 Kuzio, Nathanial Harwood VT 9:22.27 8
3 LaCroix, Will Rice Mem - VT 9:26.06 6
4 Nishi, Sam Harwood VT 9:29.54 4
5 kessler, Caleb Harwood VT 9:35.75 2
6 Kazlow, Geoffrey Harwood VT 9:41.38 1
7 Rajia, Youseff Fair Haven 9:58.36
8 Dregallo, David Muhs 10:00.05
9 Hoffert, Michael U-32 VT 10:02.45
10 Palmerio, Jacob Harwood VT x10:04.05
11 Phipps, Matthew Hartford - VT 10:06.92
12 Patterson, Reed U-32 VT 10:11.74
13 Becker, Matt Muhs 10:31.41
14 Evans, Noah Harwood VT x10:37.26
15 Dash, Kyle Harwood VT x10:37.39
16 Ganey, Henry Muhs 10:41.78
17 Whitley, James Muhs 10:48.70
18 Carney-Knisely, Geoffrey Rice Mem - VT 10:49.68
19 Garner, Chris Muhs x10:57.01
20 Plouffe, Nikhil Muhs x10:57.98
-- Rahill, John U-32 VT DNF
Event 21 Girls Division 2 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harwood Union HS - VT 'A' 4:23.52 2 10
1) Harvey, India 2) Ramsey, Ellie
3) Davidson, Marla 4) Alexander, Lauren
2 Middlebury Union High School 'A' 4:26.41 2 8
1) Buttolph, Hannah 2) Huber, Kaitlyn
3) Townsend, Katherine 4) Vorsteveld, Jlia
3 Burr and Burton Academy - VT 'A' 4:26.88 2 6
1) Utiger, Raili 2) Fisher, Ann
3) Maier, Emily 4) Maier, Lydia
4 Vergennes Union High School 'A' 4:28.64 2 4
1) Dombek, Ruby 2) Sausville, Samara
3) Stolen, Paige 4) Kauffman, Alix
5 U-32 Uhs Montpelier VT 'A' 4:29.41 2 2
1) Merrylees, Eliza 2) Partin, Rylie
3) Bohn, Helen 4) Wanzer, Lyra
6 Rice Memorial HS - VT 'A' 4:35.65 1 1
1) Mitiguy, Haley 2) Mitiguy, Riley
3) Barron, Hailee 4) Pochop, Alexandra
7 Milton High School 'A' 4:38.66 2
1) Gibbons, Maddie 2) Hemsted, Emily
3) Kelly, Willow 4) Reen, Carlie
8 Windsor 'A' 4:40.92 2
1) Williams, Kylee 2) Orogi, Maryam
3) Walasewicz, Laura 4) Achilles, Hannah
9 Fair Haven Union High Sch 'A' 4:44.45 1
1) Adams, Ashley 2) Blackwood, Nicole
3) Marcy, Molly 4) Swanson, Siri
10 Lyndon Institute - VT 'A' 4:59.17 1
1) Bean, Emily 2) Favreau, Harper
3) Hunter, Kathleen 4) Potter, Trisha
Event 22 Boys Division 2 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lyndon Institute - VT 'A' 3:39.53 2 10
1) Brown, Jack 2) Kamenik, Tomas
3) Ntabana, Axe 4) Gilman, Aaron
2 Middlebury Union High School 'A' 3:39.65 2 8
1) Peck, Nathan 2) Norris, Wyatt
3) Horning, Naina 4) Moulton, Max
3 Fair Haven Union High Sch 'A' 3:39.84 2 6
1) Beauregard, Austin 2) Clark, Matt
3) McIntyre, Grady 4) Melen, Josh
4 U-32 Uhs Montpelier VT 'A' 3:40.32 2 4
1) Rahill, John 2) Dunkle, Michael
3) John, Henry 4) Merriman, Sam
5 Harwood Union HS - VT 'A' 3:40.58 2 2
1) Harris, Tim 2) Degen, Brennan
3) Hoyne, Caleb 4) Kazlow, Nathanial
6 Vergennes Union High School 'A' 3:47.65 1 1
1) Crowell, Sebby 2) Castillo, Chris
3) Dombek, Jake 4) Godfrey, Liam
7 Windsor 'A' 3:47.94 2
1) Fitzherbert, Tanner 2) Smith, Quincey
3) Barraby, Roger 4) Mason, Shawn
8 Rice Memorial HS - VT 'A' 3:49.70 1
1) Carney-Knisely, Geoffrey 2) Dickin, Sam
3) LaCroix, Will 4) Wood, Oliver
Event 23 Girls Division 2 High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Buttolph, Hannah Muhs 5-03.00 10
2 Phillips, Brooke Mhs 5-00.00 8
3 Bean, Courtney Fair Haven 4-10.00 6
4 Barron, Hailee Rice Mem - VT J4-10.00 4
5 Newton-Smith, Megan Hartford - VT 4-08.00 1.50
5 Bruhl, Amelia Mt.Abraham - VT 4-08.00 1.50
7 Maier, Lydia Burr&Burton - VT J4-08.00
8 McCabe, Elizabeth Windsor VT J4-08.00
8 Walasewicz, Laura Windsor VT J4-08.00
8 Daniels, Abby U-32 VT J4-08.00
11 Morris, Danielle Muhs 4-06.00
11 Bourdeau, Jenna Missisquoi VT 4-06.00
11 Proteau, Amber Harwood VT 4-06.00
14 Smith, Emily Windsor VT 4-04.00
14 Leister, Isabella Hartford - VT 4-04.00
14 Mosher, Claudia Burr&Burton - VT 4-04.00
14 Holden, Quilla Lamoille VT 4-04.00
18 Maier, Emily Burr&Burton - VT 4-02.00
18 Mylotte, Linnea Fair Haven 4-02.00
Event 24 Boys Division 2 High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John, Henry U-32 VT 6-00.00 10
2 Czarnecki, Lucas Fair Haven J6-00.00 8
3 Briggs, Michael Fair Haven 5-08.00 6
4 Koonz, Dave U-32 VT 5-06.00 4
5 Fitzherbert, Tanner Windsor VT J5-06.00 2
6 Reed, Will Fair Haven J5-06.00 1
7 Nasca, Paul Rice Mem - VT 5-04.00
Event 25 Girls Division 2 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daniels, Abby U-32 VT 9-06.00 10
2 Bean, Emily Lyndon - VT 8-06.00 8
3 McCabe, Elizabeth Windsor VT 8-00.00 6
4 Hooker, Mallory Fair Haven 7-06.00 4
5 Rampone, Sophia Fair Haven J7-06.00 2
6 Rainville, Shari Missisquoi VT 7-00.00 0.50
6 Blackwood, Nicole Fair Haven 7-00.00 0.50
7 Wolak, Sofia Mt.Abraham - VT J7-00.00
9 Smith, Emily Windsor VT 6-06.00
10 Bohn, Lydia U-32 VT 6-00.00
10 Strasser, Madeline Harwood VT 6-00.00
-- Soho, Annie Windsor VT NH
-- Harper, Lauren Harwood VT NH
-- Childs, Cassidy Fair Haven NH
Event 26 Boys Division 2 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Jack Lyndon - VT 12-00.00 10
2 Dunkle, Michael U-32 VT 11-00.00 5
2 Helmken, Markus Harwood VT 11-00.00 5
2 Mason, Shawn Windsor VT 11-00.00 5
2 McAllister, Peyton Missisquoi VT 11-00.00 5
6 Pandolfo, Eli U-32 VT 10-06.00 1
7 Fitzherbert, Tanner Windsor VT 10-00.00
7 Kuhns, Robin Mt.Abraham - VT 10-00.00
9 John, Henry U-32 VT 9-06.00
9 Czarnecki, Lucas Fair Haven 9-06.00
11 McClure, Josh Lyndon - VT 9-00.00
12 Simoneau, Colton Lyndon - VT 8-00.00
12 Carr, Garrett U-32 VT 8-00.00
14 Davis, Harrison Harwood VT 7-06.00
14 DiGiovanni, Amariah U-32 VT x7-06.00
Event 27 Girls Division 2 Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Phillips, Brooke Mhs 15-08.75 10
2 Russo, Emma Harwood VT 15-04.00 8
3 Dexter, Olivia U-32 VT 14-10.50 6
4 McCabe, Elizabeth Windsor VT 14-06.50 4
5 Cleary, Haley Harwood VT 13-10.75 2
6 Nichols-Fleming, Fiona U-32 VT 13-09.25 1
7 Knutson, Lili Mt.Abraham - VT 13-07.50
8 Martin, Lily Harwood VT 13-05.75
9 Diambou, Fleur Rice Mem - VT 13-03.75
10 Widschwenter, Alexa Harwood VT 13-03.50
11 Clement, Amanda Fair Haven 13-02.00
12 Pouliot, Colleen Fair Haven 13-01.75
13 Pierson, Zoe Harwood VT x13-00.75
14 Morse, Maddy Windsor VT 13-00.50
15 Swanke, Hope Rice Mem - VT 12-10.75
16 Plouffe, Kiana Muhs 12-10.25
17 Clifford, Catherine Fair Haven 12-08.00
18 Bohn, Lydia U-32 VT 12-07.50
19 Leonard, Alyssa Lyndon - VT 11-09.00
20 Dunn, Laura Rice Mem - VT 11-07.50
-- Bourque, Kylie Windsor VT FOUL
Event 28 Boys Division 2 Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Czarnecki, Lucas Fair Haven 19-03.25 10
2 Badger, Joe Mhs 19-00.25 8
3 Briggs, Michael Fair Haven 19-00.00 6
4 Turner, Nick Mt.Abraham - VT 17-09.00 4
5 Morrissette, Aaron Fair Haven 17-05.00 2
6 Carter, Jalen U-32 VT 17-03.00 1
7 Judd, Hunter Hartford - VT 16-10.00
8 O'Neill, Griffin U-32 VT 16-07.50
9 Wright, Zack Lyndon - VT 16-07.00
10 Castillo, Chris VERG 16-04.75
11 Jemison, Cullen Mt.Abraham - VT 16-02.50
12 Ferguson, Sam Muhs 16-02.00
13 Seckler, Jerry Harwood VT 16-01.25
Event 29 Girls Division 2 Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wennar, Addison Mhs 31-11.50 10
2 Russo, Emma Harwood VT 31-10.50 8
3 Dexter, Olivia U-32 VT 31-09.50 6
4 Daniels, Abby U-32 VT 31-05.00 4
5 Swanke, Hope Rice Mem - VT 31-03.50 2
6 Vorsteveld, Jlia Muhs 30-08.50 1
7 Brundage, Claire Harwood VT 29-07.00
8 Cleary, Haley Harwood VT 29-05.00
9 Knutson, Lili Mt.Abraham - VT 29-04.00
10 Hooker, Mallory Fair Haven 29-01.00
10 Nichols-Fleming, Fiona U-32 VT 29-01.00
12 Clifford, Catherine Fair Haven 28-11.50
13 Utiger, Raili Burr&Burton - VT 28-11.00
14 Widschwenter, Alexa Harwood VT 28-09.00
15 Smith, Emily Windsor VT 28-04.00
16 Proteau, Amber Harwood VT x28-01.50
17 Brundage, Nina Harwood VT x27-10.00
18 Leister, Isabella Hartford - VT 27-04.00
19 Morse, Maddy Windsor VT 27-02.50
20 Bean, Courtney Fair Haven 27-02.00
21 Pierson, Zoe Harwood VT x24-09.00
-- Lockyer-Wills, Jazz U-32 VT ND
-- Dabagian, Caitlyn Mhs ND
-- Pouliot, Colleen Fair Haven ND
-- Harper, Lauren Harwood VT ND
-- Adams, Ashley Fair Haven ND
-- Rice, Lyndsie Hartford - VT ND
Event 30 Boys Division 2 Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Koonz, Dave U-32 VT 38-10.00 10
2 Castillo, Chris VERG 37-03.00 8
3 Turner, Nick Mt.Abraham - VT 36-10.00 6
4 O'Neill, Griffin U-32 VT 36-02.00 4
5 Evans, Noah Harwood VT 36-01.50 2
6 Batah, Omar Harwood VT 35-10.00 1
7 Helmken, Markus Harwood VT 35-09.00
8 Horning, Naina Muhs 33-08.00
Event 31 Girls Division 2 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Comstock, Katey Windsor VT 104-11 10
2 Anderson, Julia Hartford - VT 102-00 8
3 Williams, Iyanna Windsor VT 101-04 6
4 Ksepka, Liz U-32 VT 98-05 4
5 Towne, Krista U-32 VT 92-09 2
6 French, Ashlie Windsor VT 81-04 1
7 Ray, Jenna Fair Haven 79-09
8 Newton-Smith, Megan Hartford - VT 75-10
9 O'Kelly, Caitlin U-32 VT 75-09
10 Pouliot, Colleen Fair Haven 63-08
11 Cummings, Cara Fair Haven 62-11
Event 32 Boys Division 2 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dwyer, Jackson Hartford - VT 140-10 10
2 McAllister, Peyton Missisquoi VT 129-10 8
3 Trautwein, Jakob Muhs 119-06 6
4 Yildirim, Holden Muhs 109-01 4
5 Rainville, Morgan Missisquoi VT 107-10 2
6 Seckler, Jerry Harwood VT 107-00 1
7 Gilman, Aaron Lyndon - VT 104-08
8 Carr, Josh Mhs 99-02
9 Shaffer, MacKinley U-32 VT 97-08
10 Morrissette, Aaron Fair Haven 95-06
11 Dabagian, Jack Mhs 93-08
12 Schaffer, Nolan Windsor VT 83-04
13 Cote, Derek U-32 VT 81-03
14 Gowans, Adam U-32 VT 80-10
Event 33 Girls Division 2 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cleary, Haley Harwood VT 105-05 10
2 Goddard, Maddie U-32 VT 99-06 8
3 Comstock, Katey Windsor VT 99-05 6
4 Newton-Smith, Megan Hartford - VT 91-08 4
5 Walasewicz, Laura Windsor VT 88-04 2
6 Towne, Krista U-32 VT 87-01 1
7 Ray, Jenna Fair Haven 80-04
8 Ksepka, Liz U-32 VT 76-05
9 Mandigo, Shannon Fair Haven 76-00
10 Langan, Haley Rice Mem - VT 75-03
11 Cote, Caroline Mt.Abraham - VT 69-09
12 Trottier, Bryanna Lyndon - VT 67-10
Event 34 Boys Division 2 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gowans, Adam U-32 VT 157-03 10
2 Richardson, Ezra Windsor VT 144-10 8
3 Trautwein, Jakob Muhs 143-10 6
4 Briggs, Michael Fair Haven 139-11 4
5 Grier, Chris Muhs 139-09 2
6 Gilman, Aaron Lyndon - VT 135-08 1
7 Morrissette, Aaron Fair Haven 132-04
8 Shaffer, MacKinley U-32 VT 126-10
9 Schaffer, Nolan Windsor VT 125-01
10 Carr, Josh Mhs 121-04
11 Rainville, Morgan Missisquoi VT 121-03
Event 35 Girls Division 2 Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Comstock, Katey Windsor VT 35-04.50 10
2 Ksepka, Liz U-32 VT 33-06.00 8
3 Curtis, Mallory Windsor VT 31-07.50 6
4 Towne, Krista U-32 VT 29-02.50 4
5 Stearns, Ally VERG 28-08.50 2
6 Ray, Jenna Fair Haven 27-10.50 1
7 Swanke, Hope Rice Mem - VT 27-06.00
8 Williams, Iyanna Windsor VT 26-06.00
9 Pijanowski, Haley Rice Mem - VT 26-02.50
Event 36 Boys Division 2 Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gowans, Adam U-32 VT 45-05.00 10
2 Larmie, Tayler Hartford - VT 41-08.50 8
3 Dwyer, Jackson Hartford - VT 41-02.00 6
4 Schaffer, Nolan Windsor VT 40-05.50 4
5 Trautwein, Jakob Muhs 39-05.00 2
6 Morrissette, Aaron Fair Haven 39-01.00 0.50
6 Shaffer, MacKinley U-32 VT 39-01.00 0.50
8 Stearns, Jordan VERG 37-02.50
9 Rainville, Morgan Missisquoi VT 36-02.50
10 Meli, Charles Rice Mem - VT 35-11.50
11 Carr, Josh Mhs 35-10.50
12 Beauchamp, Nick Muhs 35-04.50
13 Gilman, Aaron Lyndon - VT 32-04.00
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Harwood Union HS - VT 139 2) U-32 Uhs Montpelier VT 120
3) Windsor 71 4) Milton High School 68
5) Middlebury Union High Scho 35 6) Rice Memorial HS - VT 28
7) Fair Haven Union High Sch 24.50 8) Hartford High School - VT 23.50
9) Lyndon Institute - VT 15 10) Burr and Burton Academy - 13
11) Vergennes Union High Schoo 8 12) Mnt.Abraham Uhs - Bristol 6.50
12) Missisquoi Valley Uhs VT 6.50
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) U-32 Uhs Montpelier VT 108.50 2) Fair Haven Union High Sch 89.50
3) Lyndon Institute - VT 72 4) Harwood Union HS - VT 66
5) Middlebury Union High Scho 61 6) Rice Memorial HS - VT 38
7) Windsor 32 8) Vergennes Union High Scho 25
8) Hartford High School - VT 25 10) Missisquoi Valley Uhs VT 15
10) Milton High School 15 12) Mnt.Abraham Uhs - Bristol 10
Girls Division 3 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
D3 VT State: # 12.42 6/4/2005 Lydia Bickford, Peoples Academy
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Kate LaPorte 12 Montpelier 13.77Q
2 Karamae Hayman-Jones 10 Lake Region 14.29
3 Shanaya Earle 11 Mill River 14.65
4 Leia Robinson 09 Bellows Fall 14.93
5 Mariah Luce WUHS 15.08
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Mikaela Farmer 10 Randolph 13.61Q
2 Sierra Rowe WUHS 13.94q
3 karina cimborova 11 Lake Region 14.33
4 Taylor Gravlin 10 Thetford Aca 15.18
5 Chloe Hutt Vater 10 Mill River 15.29
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Elly Gordon WUHS 13.58Q
2 Jessica Stanhope 11 Enosburg Fal 14.21
3 Claire DiIonno 10 Mill River 14.56
4 Michelle Yando 12 Peoples Acad 14.87
5 Zahra Dana 10 Randolph 15.09
6 Desiree Lopez 10 Lake Region 15.90
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Tyrah Urie 11 Lake Region 13.09Q
2 Nina Nanopoulous 10 Oxbow 14.04
3 Ellie Hasenohr 11 Mill River 14.45
4 Katie Stames 12 Peoples Acad 14.96
5 Samara Hutt WUHS 15.46
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Hannah Merriam 12 Peoples Acad 13.09Q
2 Reese Earle 10 Mill River 14.29
3 Brittany Nelson WUHS 14.52
4 Theresa Noonan 09 Montpelier 15.45
5 Olivia Owens 09 Lake Region 15.98
Girls Division 3 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
D3 VT State: # 12.42 6/4/2005 Lydia Bickford, Peoples Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Hannah Merriam 12 Peoples Acad 12.65 10
2 Tyrah Urie 11 Lake Region 13.10 8
3 Elly Gordon WUHS 13.52 6
4 Mikaela Farmer 10 Randolph 13.57 4
5 Kate LaPorte 12 Montpelier 13.95 2
6 Sierra Rowe WUHS 14.20 1
Girls Division 3 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
D3 VT State: # 26.00 6/1/2013 Hannah Merriam, Peoples Acad
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 karina cimborova 11 Lake Region 30.25
2 Mariah Luce WUHS 31.01
3 Maia Lavoy 12 Thetford Aca 31.30
4 Michelle Yando 12 Peoples Acad 31.57
5 Lily Denmeade WUHS 32.27
6 Olivia Owens 09 Lake Region 33.42
Section 2
1 Elly Gordon WUHS 28.76 2
2 Nina Nanopoulous 10 Oxbow 29.12
3 Ellie Hasenohr 11 Mill River 30.18
4 Brittany Nelson WUHS 30.65
5 Allison Machia 10 Enosburg Fal 30.71
5 Katie Stames 12 Peoples Acad 30.71
Section 3
1 Hannah Merriam 12 Peoples Acad 25.63# 10
2 Tyrah Urie 11 Lake Region 27.68 8
3 Chapin Reis 12 Bellows Fall 28.01 6
4 Kate LaPorte 12 Montpelier 28.73 4
5 Reese Earle 10 Mill River 29.07 1
Girls Division 3 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
D3 VT State: # 59.29 5/29/2004 Jennie Bender, Peoples Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Kristin Ramsey WUHS 68.67
2 Elynzia Coppola 12 Mill River 71.49
3 Theresa Noonan 09 Montpelier 71.58
4 Robyn Shapiro 12 Mill River 72.25
Section 2
1 Haddie Lary 12 Randolph 64.38 1
2 Erin Beidler 10 Randolph 66.05
3 Rachael Emery WUHS 66.10
4 Claire Spangler WUHS 66.45
5 Katie Stames 12 Peoples Acad 69.05
6 Lily Denmeade WUHS x70.31
Section 3
1 Hannah Merriam 12 Peoples Acad 58.71# 10
2 Carmen Bango WUHS 61.50 8
3 Chapin Reis 12 Bellows Fall 62.32 6
4 Kyle Weatherhogg 12 Mill River 62.52 4
5 Kate LaPorte 12 Montpelier 62.96 2
6 Haley Kennedy 11 Lake Region 64.47
Girls Division 3 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D3 VT State: # 2:09.58 1994 Rayna Deniord, Putney HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Carmen Bango WUHS 2:22.25 10
2 Kyle Weatherhogg 12 Mill River 2:23.75 8
3 Anna Clark 11 Bellows Fall 2:28.61 6
4 Haley Kennedy 11 Lake Region 2:29.89 4
5 Haddie Lary 12 Randolph 2:31.03 2
6 McKenna Montminy 09 Peoples Acad 2:34.44 1
7 Claire Cook 09 Oxbow 2:36.99
8 Anna Ramsey WUHS 2:50.95
9 Rachael Emery WUHS 2:51.99
10 Sarah Yates WUHS 2:52.52
11 Anna Cook 12 Oxbow 2:52.82
12 Franni Hoag 10 Oxbow 2:54.63
13 Fallon Vancor 09 Bellows Fall 2:55.31
14 Torri Hixon 11 Mill River 2:56.58
15 Emma Lodge 11 Peoples Acad 2:56.87
16 Brittany Macmurry 11 Mill River 2:58.41
17 Kristin Ramsey WUHS x3:01.22
18 Arianna Morton 09 Bellows Fall 3:01.82
Girls Division 3 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D3 VT State: # 4:36.90 1994 Rayna Deniord, Putney HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carmen Bango WUHS 4:58.05 10
2 Haley Kennedy 11 Lake Region 5:04.45 8
3 Anna Clark 11 Bellows Fall 5:05.13 6
4 McKenna Montminy 09 Peoples Acad 5:24.00 4
5 Lindsey Stuntz WUHS 5:28.72 2
6 Shelby Rosten 11 Oxbow 5:29.12 1
7 Anna Ramsey WUHS 5:43.03
8 Holly Gordon 09 Montpelier 5:44.68
9 Ellen Emers 11 Hazen 5:44.69
10 Brittany Macmurry 11 Mill River 5:51.44
11 Emma Lodge 11 Peoples Acad 5:54.87
12 Lily Nickerson WUHS 6:05.25
Girls Division 3 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D3 VT State: # 10:23.60 1994 Emily Grossman, Thetford Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lindsey Stuntz WUHS 12:01.30 10
2 Leanne Burgess 09 Oxbow 12:25.92 8
3 Shelby Rosten 11 Oxbow 12:28.68 6
4 Holly Gordon 09 Montpelier 12:33.46 4
5 Ellen Emers 11 Hazen 12:40.21 2
6 isabel wildflower 11 Lake Region 13:12.48 1
7 Brittany Macmurry 11 Mill River 13:17.15
8 Sarah Yates WUHS 13:37.25
9 Emily Millar 12 Lake Region 14:35.78
10 Meg Gray WUHS 14:53.77
Girls Division 3 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
D3 VT State: # 15.19 5/28/2011 Roselie Phillip, South Royalton
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Anna Dieffenbach WUHS 17.66Q
2 Ella Chapman 12 Thetford Aca 17.94q
3 Annaka Balch 11 Thetford Aca 18.85
4 Helena Gaffney 11 Thetford Aca 19.01
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Emily Close 11 Lake Region 17.56Q
2 Cassidy Santorelli 11 Bellows Fall 17.92q
3 Aibhlin Moye-Linehan 12 Thetford Aca 18.31
4 Taylor Mcmann 10 Enosburg Fal 20.88
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Kathryn Bassette WUHS 16.86Q
2 Charlotte Reining 10 Thetford Aca 18.04q
3 Kelli Grimes 11 Peoples Acad 19.21
4 Margo Foster 09 Lake Region 20.49
5 Maggie Pomeroy 12 Thetford Aca 21.82
Girls Division 3 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
D3 VT State: # 15.19 5/28/2011 Roselie Phillip, South Royalton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Kathryn Bassette WUHS 16.57 10
2 Emily Close 11 Lake Region 17.07 8
3 Cassidy Santorelli 11 Bellows Fall 17.18 6
4 Anna Dieffenbach WUHS 17.54 4
5 Charlotte Reining 10 Thetford Aca 17.96 2
6 Ella Chapman 12 Thetford Aca 18.53 1
Girls Division 3 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
D3 VT State: # 46.94 5/29/2010 Roselie Phillip, South Royalton HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Anna Dieffenbach WUHS 52.76 2
2 Aibhlin Moye-Linehan 12 Thetford Aca 53.16 1
3 Charlotte Reining 10 Thetford Aca 54.74
4 Michelle Yando 12 Peoples Acad 55.57
5 Shyanne White 11 Randolph 56.78
6 april streeter 09 Lake Region 58.71
Section 2
1 Emily Close 11 Lake Region 48.82 10
2 Brooke St. Onge 10 Enosburg Fal 50.18 8
3 Cassidy Santorelli 11 Bellows Fall 50.24 6
4 Kathryn Bassette WUHS 50.48 4
5 Margo Foster 09 Lake Region 53.72
6 Kelli Grimes 11 Peoples Acad 54.91
Girls Division 3 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
D3 VT State: # 51.79 2001 Windsor HS, Windsor HS
A.Crary, C.Kibling, N.Olmstead,J.Tancreti
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Woodstock Union High School 56.06 2
1) Brittany Nelson 2) Mariah Luce
3) Sierra Rowe 4) Elly Gordon
2 Thetford Academy 60.11
1) Maia Lavoy 12 2) Helena Gaffney 11
3) Isabel Ortiz 11 4) Taylor Gravlin 10
3 Oxbow Uhs 61.15
1) Claire Cook 09 2) Franni Hoag 10
3) Anna Cook 12 4) Nina Nanopoulous 10
Section 2
1 Lake Region Uhs 53.60 10
1) Averill Snyder 12 2) karina cimborova 11
3) Karamae Hayman-Jones 10 4) Tyrah Urie 11
2 Bellows Falls Uhs 54.12 8
1) Mariah Barnett 12 2) Anna Clark 11
3) Chapin Reis 12 4) Cassidy Santorelli 11
3 Peoples Academy 54.71 6
1) McKenna Montminy 09 2) Kelli Grimes 11
3) Katie Stames 12 4) Hannah Merriam 12
4 Mill River Uhs 54.93 4
1) Ellie Hasenohr 11 2) Claire DiIonno 10
3) Shanaya Earle 11 4) Reese Earle 10
5 Randolph Uhs 56.58 1
1) Mikaela Farmer 10 2) Zahra Dana 10
3) Erin Beidler 10 4) Abbie Zani 10
-- Enosburg Falls HS FS
1) Taylor Mcmann 10 2) Jessica Stanhope 11
3) Phelan Howell 10 4) Brooke St. Onge 10
Girls Division 3 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
D3 VT State: # 4:08.53 6/8/2013 Woodstock HS, Woodstock HS
E.Bassette, C.Spangle, A.Ramsey, cC.Bango
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Woodstock Union High School 4:35.41 4
1) Carmen Bango 2) Rachael Emery
3) Claire Spangler 4) Lily Denmeade
2 Oxbow Uhs 4:51.46 1
1) Shelby Rosten 11 2) Nina Nanopoulous 10
3) Anna Cook 12 4) Claire Cook 09
3 Enosburg Falls HS 5:01.64
1) Jessica Stanhope 11 2) Taylor Austin 09
3) Chelsea Byrne 10 4) Phelan Howell 10
Section 2
1 Lake Region Uhs 4:16.56 10
1) Tyrah Urie 11 2) Karamae Hayman-Jones 10
3) Haley Kennedy 11 4) Emily Close 11
2 Randolph Uhs 4:24.13 8
1) Mikaela Farmer 10 2) Erin Beidler 10
3) Abbie Zani 10 4) Haddie Lary 12
3 Bellows Falls Uhs 4:34.82 6
1) Mariah Barnett 12 2) Anna Clark 11
3) Chapin Reis 12 4) Leia Robinson 09
4 Thetford Academy 4:51.03 2
1) Annaka Balch 11 2) Aibhlin Moye-Linehan 12
3) Hannah Harkins 09 4) Charlotte Reining 10
Girls Division 3 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
D3 VT State: # 10:25.61 5/19/2012 Woodstock HS, Woodstock HS
A.Beda, A.Ramsey, D.Balser, S.Ambrose
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Oxbow Uhs 10:51.37 10
1) Anna Cook 12 2) Claire Cook 09
3) Leanne Burgess 09 4) Shelby Rosten 11
2 Woodstock Union High School 11:04.27 8
1) Anna Ramsey 2) Rachael Emery
3) Lindsey Stuntz 4) Lily Nickerson
3 Mill River Uhs 11:05.56 6
1) Kyle Weatherhogg 12 2) Robyn Shapiro 12
3) Torri Hixon 11 4) Elynzia Coppola 12
4 Lake Region Uhs 11:27.52 4
1) emily klar 09 2) Emily Millar 12
3) april streeter 09 4) isabel wildflower 11
5 Bellows Falls Uhs 11:31.78 2
1) Mariah Barnett 12 2) Leia Robinson 09
3) Arianna Morton 09 4) Fallon Vancor 09
6 Thetford Academy 12:36.03 1
1) Maggie Pomeroy 12 2) Jessica Shannon 12
3) Taylor Gravlin 10 4) Isabel Ortiz 11
Girls Division 3 High Jump
=================================================================================
D3 VT State: # 5-03 6/5/2008 Katie Karkowski, Green MT UHS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Anna Dieffenbach WUHS 4-10.00 1.47m 10
2 Averill Snyder 12 Lake Region 4-06.00 1.37m 8
2 Samantha Metcalf 10 Springfield J4-06.00 1.37m 6
4 Hannah Harkins 09 Thetford Aca 4-04.00 1.32m 4
4 Chloe Longe 12 Enosburg Fal J4-04.00 1.32m 1
4 Claire Spangler WUHS J4-04.00 1.32m 2
7 emily klar 09 Lake Region 4-02.00 1.27m
7 Chloe Hutt Vater 10 Mill River J4-02.00 1.27m
-- Giovanna Carlson 10 Oxbow NH
Girls Division 3 Pole Vault
=================================================================================
D3 VT State: # 10-01 5/18/2013 Kathryn Bassette, Woodstock HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kathryn Bassette WUHS 9-00.00 2.74m 10
2 Cassidy Santorelli 11 Bellows Fall 8-06.00 2.59m 8
3 Mariah Barnett 12 Bellows Fall 8-00.00 2.43m 6
4 Aibhlin Moye-Linehan 12 Thetford Aca 7-00.00 2.13m 4
5 Claire Spangler WUHS 6-06.00 1.98m 2
6 Allison Gervais 10 Enosburg Fal 6-00.00 1.82m 1
-- Julianna Brown 09 Bellows Fall NH
-- Giovanna Carlson 10 Oxbow NH
Girls Division 3 Long Jump
=================================================================================
D3 VT State: # 17-07.25 6/8/2013 Elizabeth Bassette, Woodstock HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brooke St. Onge 10 Enosburg Fal 15-08.25 4.78m 10
2 Mikaela Farmer 10 Randolph 15-06.75 4.74m 8
3 Anna Dieffenbach WUHS 15-06.50 4.73m 6
4 Emily Close 11 Lake Region 14-08.25 4.47m 4
5 Charlotte Reining 10 Thetford Aca 14-07.50 4.45m 2
6 Kate LaPorte 12 Montpelier 13-11.75 4.26m 1
7 Helena Gaffney 11 Thetford Aca 13-10.00 4.21m
8 Karamae Hayman-Jones 10 Lake Region 13-07.75 4.15m
9 Annaka Balch 11 Thetford Aca 13-06.25 4.12m
10 Margo Foster 09 Lake Region 12-09.00 3.88m
11 Hannah Harkins 09 Thetford Aca 12-08.00 3.86m
12 Theresa Noonan 09 Montpelier 12-01.25 3.68m
13 Kathryn Hirak WUHS 12-00.50 3.67m
13 Chloe Hutt Vater 10 Mill River 12-00.50 3.67m
15 Olivia Owens 09 Lake Region 11-08.50 3.56m
-- nora muhonen 11 Lake Region FOUL
-- karina cimborova 11 Lake Region FOUL
Girls Division 3 Triple Jump
=================================================================================
D3 VT State: # 36-02.50 5/26/2012 Elizabeth Bassette, Woodstock HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kathryn Bassette WUHS 30-03.75 9.23m 10
2 Hannah Harkins 09 Thetford Aca 30-01.50 9.18m 8
3 Anna Ramsey WUHS 29-11.00 9.11m 6
4 Annaka Balch 11 Thetford Aca 29-03.50 8.92m 4
5 Helena Gaffney 11 Thetford Aca 28-04.00 8.63m 2
6 Kristin Ramsey WUHS 28-03.00 8.61m 1
7 Averill Snyder 12 Lake Region 27-05.00 8.35m
8 Phelan Howell 10 Enosburg Fal 27-00.25 8.23m
9 Cassie Collins 10 Enosburg Fal 26-01.50 7.96m
10 Allison Gervais 10 Enosburg Fal 25-05.00 7.74m
Girls Division 3 Shot Put
=================================================================================
D3 VT State: # 39-02.50 2000 Kate Gluckman, Peoples Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Amanda Battiest 12 Springfield 33-02.25 10.11m 10
2 Kayla Margolla 11 Lake Region 30-09.50 9.38m 8
3 Ella Chapman 12 Thetford Aca 30-04.00 9.24m 6
4 Meghan Draper 10 Enosburg Fal 27-07.00 8.40m 4
5 Sabrina French 12 Oxbow 27-01.50 8.26m 2
6 Tausha Wark 09 Oxbow 26-11.00 8.20m 1
7 Giovanna Carlson 10 Oxbow 26-05.25 8.05m
8 Meaghan Williams 12 Oxbow 24-06.25 7.47m
9 Sarah Chamberlin 12 Oxbow x24-04.75 7.43m
10 Anna Willis 11 Lake Region 24-00.75 7.33m
11 Tess Kinney 09 Bellows Fall 21-11.00 6.68m
Girls Division 3 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
D3 VT State: # 118-07 6/11/2003 Lisa Welch, Oxbow HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ella Chapman 12 Thetford Aca 115-00 35.05m 10
2 Amanda Battiest 12 Springfield 110-06 33.68m 8
3 Giovanna Carlson 10 Oxbow 91-09 27.96m 6
4 Sabrina French 12 Oxbow 89-02 27.17m 4
5 Kayla Margolla 11 Lake Region 78-08 23.97m 2
6 Meghan Draper 10 Enosburg Fal 76-03 23.24m 1
7 Kyle Weatherhogg 12 Mill River 74-05 22.68m
8 Tausha Wark 09 Oxbow 71-07 21.81m
9 Meaghan Williams 12 Oxbow 66-03 20.19m
10 Kathryn Hirak WUHS 65-06 19.96m
11 Sarah Chamberlin 12 Oxbow x64-05 19.63m
12 Cassie Collins 10 Enosburg Fal 64-03 19.58m
13 Robyn Shapiro 12 Mill River 58-06 17.83m
14 Grace Hansen WUHS 55-04 16.86m
15 Lily Merriam 09 Peoples Acad 53-07 16.33m
16 Alexa Patsouris 10 Enosburg Fal 48-04 14.73m
17 Moriah Hammond 09 Oxbow x47-10 14.57m
18 Kayla Hebert 11 Hazen 40-09 12.42m
Girls Division 3 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
D3 VT State: # 141-02 6/8/2002 Sarah Mattern, South Royalton HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jessica Stanhope 11 Enosburg Fal 103-05 31.52m 10
2 Chloe Longe 12 Enosburg Fal 93-03 28.42m 8
3 Ella Chapman 12 Thetford Aca 89-10 27.38m 6
4 Jordan Cowels 11 Lake Region 85-01 25.93m 4
5 Anna Willis 11 Lake Region 77-11 23.74m 2
6 Brandy Murray WUHS 77-07 23.64m 1
7 Carrie Holland 09 Bellows Fall 74-10 22.80m
8 Brittany Macmurry 11 Mill River 66-09 20.34m
9 Julianna Brown 09 Bellows Fall 57-09 17.60m
10 Grace Hansen WUHS 50-06 15.39m
11 Tess Kinney 09 Bellows Fall 41-01 12.52m
Boys Division 3 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
D3 VT State: # 11.09 6/1/2013 Ian Weider, Thetford Academy
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Caleb Basa 12 Montpelier 11.93Q
2 Dylan Lahar 11 Lake Region 12.18
3 Allan Wheeler 11 Oxbow 12.28
4 Patrick Fiske 11 Mill River 12.62
5 Chris Tessier 12 Enosburg Fal 12.89
6 Ben Leavitt WUHS 13.02
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 John Basa 12 Montpelier 12.09Q
2 Zakary Nolan-Porter 11 Enosburg Fal 12.99
3 Chris Wells 12 Thetford Aca 13.19
4 Enzo Martello WUHS 13.28
5 Dustin Stone 12 Mill River 13.46
6 Michael Hodge 12 Oxbow 14.05
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Brett Butler 12 Oxbow 12.08Q
2 James Johnson WUHS 12.28
3 Adam Farinas WUHS 12.79
4 Mitchell Higgins 09 Thetford Aca 13.06
5 Jared Neathawk 09 Bellows Fall 13.86
6 Aiden Coles 10 Peoples Acad 14.43
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Bill Wood WUHS 11.53Q
2 Brian Fay 12 Oxbow 12.28
3 Lance Whitcomb 12 Randolph 12.59
4 Nick Stapleton 12 Springfield 12.98
5 Sampson Alley 09 Peoples Acad 13.36
6 Nick Place 09 Bfa-Fairfax 13.67
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Tom Baumann WUHS 11.63Q
2 Seibeon Domasin 12 Peoples Acad 11.84q
3 Joey Modugno 12 Enosburg Fal 12.41
4 Andrew Dicks 10 Oxbow 12.67
5 Brody Burke 09 Bellows Fall 13.04
6 Dagan Warner 12 Springfield 13.51
Boys Division 3 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
D3 VT State: # 11.09 6/1/2013 Ian Weider, Thetford Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Tom Baumann WUHS 11.65 10
2 Bill Wood WUHS 11.76 8
3 Seibeon Domasin 12 Peoples Acad 11.91 6
4 Brett Butler 12 Oxbow 12.03 4
5 John Basa 12 Montpelier 12.53 2
6 Caleb Basa 12 Montpelier 14.27 1
Boys Division 3 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
D3 VT State: # 22.53 6/1/2013 William Heathman, Oxbow
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Andrew Dicks 10 Oxbow 26.36
2 Ben Leavitt WUHS 26.64
3 Eric Lavik 11 Thetford Aca 27.69
4 Sampson Alley 09 Peoples Acad 28.35
Section 2
1 Skyler Blaney 10 Enosburg Fal 24.86
2 Dustin Stone 12 Mill River 26.05
3 Mitchell Higgins 09 Thetford Aca 26.61
4 Brandyn Robtoy 10 Enosburg Fal 26.84
5 Brody Burke 09 Bellows Fall 26.95
6 Lewis Short 10 Hazen 27.40
Section 3
1 Seibeon Domasin 12 Peoples Acad 24.06 6
2 Chris Wells 12 Thetford Aca 24.84
3 Patrick Fiske 11 Mill River 25.69
4 Skylar McNally 11 Hazen 25.74
5 James Johnson WUHS 25.87
6 Tony Battista 11 Springfield 26.24
Section 4
1 Bill Wood WUHS 23.56 10
2 Tom Baumann WUHS 23.57 8
3 Caleb Basa 12 Montpelier 24.30 4
4 Brett Butler 12 Oxbow 24.35 2
5 Arthur Conover 11 Mill River 24.63 1
6 John Basa 12 Montpelier 24.74
Boys Division 3 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
D3 VT State: # 50.51 1992 Tarique Johnson, Burr and Burton HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Lewis Short 10 Hazen 63.51
2 Zachorie Junkins 11 Springfield 66.03
3 Brett Crosby 10 Springfield 68.46
Section 2
1 Ian Mattson 10 Springfield 60.57
2 Shayne Morgan 09 Thetford Aca 64.34
3 Cody Dolloff 12 Lake Region 64.95
4 Clark Hayden 12 Lake Region 65.01
5 Aiden Coles 10 Peoples Acad 65.58
6 Briggs Heffernan 6 Oxbow 67.14
Section 3
1 Tony Battista 11 Springfield 57.04
2 Sampson Alley 09 Peoples Acad 60.30
3 Josh Jacobs-Rebhun 12 Thetford Aca 61.13
4 Cameron Joy 09 Bellows Fall 61.70
Section 4
1 Dylan Griffin 10 Oxbow 54.05 2
2 John Basa 12 Montpelier 55.32
3 Allan Wheeler 11 Oxbow 56.91
4 Chris Chase WUHS 58.05
5 Xavier Robitaille 11 Enosburg Fal 58.07
6 Steven Baumann WUHS 58.29
Section 5
1 Caleb Basa 12 Montpelier 51.48 10
2 Cole Chapman 11 Thetford Aca 52.32 8
3 Luke Dupis WUHS 52.44 6
4 Arthur Conover 11 Mill River 53.43 4
5 Brian Fay 12 Oxbow 54.30 1
6 Evan Hotchkiss WUHS 57.40
Boys Division 3 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D3 VT State: # 2:00.76 5/28/2013 Jamie Moore, Bellows Falls HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Jon Puffer 09 Blue Mountai 2:16.97
2 Tannr Allard 12 Oxbow 2:19.22
3 Tyler Groh 09 Mill River 2:24.54
4 Jonah Bolotin 12 Bellows Fall 2:26.32
5 Charles Belisle 11 Peoples Acad 2:26.66
6 Trevor VanNiel WUHS 2:27.51
7 Jackson Purdy 09 Bellows Fall x2:28.40
8 Josh Huffman 09 Randolph 2:29.59
9 Erik Crosby 12 Springfield 2:30.67
10 Matt Chapin 10 Bellows Fall x2:31.32
11 Nathaniel Froehlich 11 Thetford Aca 2:36.92
12 Adam Craney 09 Randolph 2:39.86
13 Skyler Billado 09 Bfa-Fairfax 2:42.17
Section 2
1 Willie Moore 11 Bellows Fall 2:06.75 10
2 Jamie Moore 12 Bellows Fall 2:06.90 8
3 Timmy Jones 12 Bellows Fall 2:07.53 6
4 Luke Dupis WUHS 2:08.35 4
5 Julio Lopez 10 Thetford Aca 2:10.00 2
6 Jeremy Grosvenor 09 Montpelier 2:10.24 1
7 Dennis Lawyer 12 Enosburg Fal 2:13.93
8 Chris Chase WUHS 2:14.63
9 Michael Gurney 09 Springfield 2:15.09
10 Carter Goodell 11 Oxbow 2:16.32
11 Ben Russell 10 Enosburg Fal 2:26.28
12 Brian McGarry 12 Enosburg Fal 2:29.18
Boys Division 3 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D3 VT State: # 4:06.66 2013 Jamie Moore, Bellows Fall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Jamie Moore 12 Bellows Fall 4:13.77 10
2 Willie Moore 11 Bellows Fall 4:15.26 8
3 Jeremy Grosvenor 09 Montpelier 4:20.31 6
4 Curran MacDonald WUHS 4:23.80 4
5 Isaac Mears 10 Montpelier 4:25.38 2
6 Ian Mundy 11 Thetford Aca 4:33.36 1
7 Matt Hynes 09 Montpelier 4:38.40
8 Carter Goodell 11 Oxbow 4:39.09
9 Michael Gurney 09 Springfield 4:39.78
10 Jon Puffer 09 Blue Mountai 4:41.85
11 Griffin Shaw 10 Oxbow 4:44.26
12 Justin Whittaker WUHS 4:45.94
13 Charles Belisle 11 Peoples Acad 4:53.76
14 Josh Huffman 09 Randolph 4:55.26
15 Sam Linowski WUHS 5:01.45
16 Tyler Groh 09 Mill River 5:02.60
17 Levi Beavin 09 Montpelier 5:03.42
18 Cody Dolloff 12 Lake Region 5:07.07
19 Cody Tallent 09 Bellows Fall 5:09.41
Boys Division 3 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D3 VT State: # 8:58.89 5/28/2013 Jamie Moore, Bellows Fall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Isaac Mears 10 Montpelier 9:32.69 10
2 Curran MacDonald WUHS 10:04.64 8
3 Jeremy Grosvenor 09 Montpelier 10:10.02 6
4 Ian Mundy 11 Thetford Aca 10:12.33 4
5 Matt Hynes 09 Montpelier 10:29.21 2
6 Justin Whittaker WUHS 10:31.11 1
7 Julio Lopez 10 Thetford Aca 10:43.78
8 Levi Beavin 09 Montpelier 11:30.09
9 Sam Linowski WUHS 11:37.78
10 Trevor VanNiel WUHS 11:55.85
Boys Division 3 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
D3 VT State: # 15.40 5/28/2011 Ethan Chapman, Thetford Academy
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 David Dunbar 12 Bellows Fall 15.87Q
2 Christian Jones 10 Thetford Aca 18.14q
3 Evan Muse 12 Springfield 18.53q
4 Andy Sharp 12 Thetford Aca 19.09
5 William Zhang 12 Thetford Aca 19.41
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Cole Chapman 11 Thetford Aca 15.75Q
2 Brian McAnuff 11 Bellows Fall 16.23q
3 Chris Parenteau 10 Thetford Aca 16.47q
4 Jake Luce WUHS 19.23
5 ryan streeter 10 Lake Region 19.76
Boys Division 3 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
D3 VT State: # 15.40 5/28/2011 Ethan Chapman, Thetford Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 David Dunbar 12 Bellows Fall 15.57 10
2 Brian McAnuff 11 Bellows Fall 15.94 8
3 Cole Chapman 11 Thetford Aca 16.04 6
4 Chris Parenteau 10 Thetford Aca 16.55 4
5 Christian Jones 10 Thetford Aca 18.11 2
6 Evan Muse 12 Springfield 18.19 1
Boys Division 3 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
D3 VT State: # 41.47 6/1/2013 TJ Bernier, Bellows Fall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 William Zhang 12 Thetford Aca 46.17
2 Zach Westcom 10 Enosburg Fal 48.51
3 Chris McKeen 10 Bellows Fall 49.04
4 Noah Stommel 09 Thetford Aca x49.22
5 ryan streeter 10 Lake Region 50.38
Section 2
1 Michael Hodge 12 Oxbow 45.33 1
2 Christian Jones 10 Thetford Aca 45.40
3 Lance Whitcomb 12 Randolph 45.73
4 Griffin Shaw 10 Oxbow 47.45
5 Evan Muse 12 Springfield 48.25
6 Jon Puffer 09 Blue Mountai 51.27
Section 3
1 Chris Wells 12 Thetford Aca 41.85 10
2 Brian McAnuff 11 Bellows Fall 41.94 8
3 Cole Chapman 11 Thetford Aca 43.49 6
4 Josh Thibault 12 Lake Region 43.50 4
5 DJ Snide 09 Bellows Fall 44.37 2
6 Chris Parenteau 10 Thetford Aca x46.22
Boys Division 3 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
D3 VT State: # 45.64 6/4/2011 Lake Region HS, Lake Region HS
Z.Ankuda, G.Bogardus, T.Nelson, S.Miller
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Woodstock Union High School 47.47 6
1) Bill Wood 2) Evan Hotchkiss
3) James Johnson 4) Tom Baumann
2 Springfield HS 50.45 2
1) Zachorie Junkins 11 2) Nick Stapleton 12
3) Evan Muse 12 4) Tony Battista 11
3 Randolph Uhs 52.48
1) Lance Whitcomb 12 2) Kevin Kresock 12
3) Josh Huffman 09 4) Adam Craney 09
Section 2
1 Bellows Falls Uhs 45.47# 10
1) David Dunbar 12 2) Brian McAnuff 11
3) Chris McKeen 10 4) DJ Snide 09
2 Oxbow Uhs 47.16 8
1) Dylan Griffin 10 2) Brian Fay 12
3) Allan Wheeler 11 4) Brett Butler 12
3 Enosburg Falls HS 47.69 4
1) Joey Modugno 12 2) Zakary Nolan-Porter 11
3) Xavier Robitaille 11 4) Skyler Blaney 10
4 Thetford Academy 52.20 1
1) Raphie Orleck-Jetter 09 2) Chris Parenteau 10
3) Mitchell Higgins 09 4) William Zhang 12
Boys Division 3 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
D3 VT State: # 3:36.26 6/9/2008 South Royalton, South Royalton HS
K.Walker, D.Mattern, C.Wilmot, J.Timian
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Woodstock Union High School 3:53.06 4
1) Luke Dupis 2) Chris Chase
3) Steven Baumann 4) Evan Hotchkiss
2 Lake Region Uhs 4:18.14
1) ryan streeter 10 2) Clark Hayden 12
3) Ian Strange 11 4) Cody Dolloff 12
3 Peoples Academy 4:25.02
1) Sampson Alley 09 2) Charles Belisle 11
3) Aiden Coles 10 4) Seibeon Domasin 12
Section 2
1 Bellows Falls Uhs 3:41.36 10
1) Timmy Jones 12 2) Jamie Moore 12
3) Brian McAnuff 11 4) DJ Snide 09
2 Oxbow Uhs 3:46.54 8
1) Dylan Griffin 10 2) Allan Wheeler 11
3) Brett Butler 12 4) Brian Fay 12
3 Enosburg Falls HS 3:48.94 6
1) Dennis Lawyer 12 2) Brandyn Robtoy 10
3) Joey Modugno 12 4) Xavier Robitaille 11
4 Thetford Academy 3:55.31 2
1) Noah Stommel 09 2) Sage Whitecloud 09
3) Josh Jacobs-Rebhun 12 4) Christian Jones 10
5 Springfield HS 3:55.99 1
1) Michael Gurney 09 2) Nick Stapleton 12
3) Evan Muse 12 4) Tony Battista 11
6 Randolph Uhs 4:14.86
1) Adam Craney 09 2) Kevin Kresock 12
3) Josh Huffman 09 4) Lance Whitcomb 12
Boys Division 3 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
D3 VT State: # 8:31.51 2000 Thetford Academy, Thetford Academy
C.Grant,P. Wilmot, S.Perry, J.Milanese
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Woodstock Union High School 8:47.18 10
1) Luke Dupis 2) Chris Chase
3) Steven Baumann 4) Curran MacDonald
2 Enosburg Falls HS 8:54.14 8
1) Dennis Lawyer 12 2) Ben Russell 10
3) Brian McGarry 12 4) Brandyn Robtoy 10
3 Bellows Falls Uhs 9:43.74 6
1) Jonah Bolotin 12 2) Timmy Jones 12
3) Chris McKeen 10 4) Cameron Joy 09
4 Thetford Academy 9:45.89 4
1) Josh Jacobs-Rebhun 12 2) Sage Whitecloud 09
3) Noah Stommel 09 4) Tyler Bowen 09
5 Springfield HS 9:51.31 2
1) Dagan Warner 12 2) Erik Crosby 12
3) Elijah Pianka 09 4) Ian Mattson 10
6 Lake Region Uhs 10:14.14 1
1) Ian Strange 11 2) hunter duquette 10
3) Clark Hayden 12 4) Cody Dolloff 12
Boys Division 3 High Jump
=================================================================================
D3 VT State: # 6-09 5/24/2011 Michael Pianka, Springfield HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 David Dunbar 12 Bellows Fall 6-02.00 1.87m 10
2 Dennis Newland 12 Lake Region 6-00.00 1.82m 8
3 Chris Townley WUHS 5-10.00 1.77m 6
4 Justin Enegren 12 Bfa-Fairfax 5-08.00 1.72m 4
4 Kendrick Mills 12 Bellows Fall J5-08.00 1.72m 2
6 Brandon Allaire 12 Hazen J5-06.00 1.67m
6 Zach Dixson 12 Enosburg Fal 5-06.00 1.67m 1
6 Dylan Griffin 10 Oxbow J5-06.00 1.67m
6 Cody Farnsworth 12 Enosburg Fal J5-06.00 1.67m
10 Wade McAllister 09 Enosburg Fal 5-04.00 1.62m
11 Andrew Dicks 10 Oxbow 5-02.00 1.57m
11 Elijah Pianka 09 Springfield J5-02.00 1.57m
13 Ian Mattson 10 Springfield 4-10.00 1.47m
13 Jerimiyah Dunbar 10 Bellows Fall 4-10.00 1.47m
13 Matt Perley 09 Enosburg Fal 4-10.00 1.47m
Boys Division 3 Pole Vault
=================================================================================
D3 VT State: # 13-08.50 6/5/2008 Tommy Martin, Green Mountain UHS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kendrick Mills 12 Bellows Fall 10-06.00 3.20m 10
2 Chris McKeen 10 Bellows Fall J10-00.00 3.04m 6
2 Andy Sharp 12 Thetford Aca 10-00.00 3.04m 8
4 Josh Thibault 12 Lake Region 9-06.00 2.89m 4
4 Skyler Blaney 10 Enosburg Fal J9-06.00 2.89m 2
6 Dylan Lahar 11 Lake Region 9-00.00 2.74m 1
7 Chris Doucet 10 Bellows Fall 8-06.00 2.59m
8 Tyler Bowen 09 Thetford Aca 8-00.00 2.43m
Boys Division 3 Long Jump
=================================================================================
D3 VT State: # 22-03.50 5/28/2013 Ian Weider, Thetford Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 David Dunbar 12 Bellows Fall 20-05.75 6.24m 10
2 Dennis Newland 12 Lake Region 20-05.25 6.22m 8
3 Cole Chapman 11 Thetford Aca 20-04.25 6.20m 6
4 Chris Townley WUHS 19-05.75 5.93m 4
5 Brandon Allaire 12 Hazen 19-03.50 5.88m 2
6 Bill Wood WUHS 18-04.50 5.60m 1
7 Skylar McNally 11 Hazen 17-09.00 5.41m
8 Zach Dixson 12 Enosburg Fal 16-11.25 5.16m
9 Carter Goodell 11 Oxbow 16-09.00 5.10m
10 Jakob Mead 11 Bellows Fall 16-05.50 5.01m
11 Cody Farnsworth 12 Enosburg Fal 16-02.00 4.92m
12 Enzo Martello WUHS 15-09.50 4.81m
13 Justin Enegren 12 Bfa-Fairfax 15-06.75 4.74m
14 Chris Doucet 10 Bellows Fall 15-01.25 4.60m
Boys Division 3 Triple Jump
=================================================================================
D3 VT State: # 44-04.75 5/29/2010 Richie Hackett, Lake Region UHS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 DJ Snide 09 Bellows Fall 40-06.00 12.34m 10
2 Zach Dixson 12 Enosburg Fal 40-05.75 12.33m 8
3 Kendrick Mills 12 Bellows Fall 40-02.50 12.25m 6
4 Wade McAllister 09 Enosburg Fal 38-10.00 11.83m 4
5 Brandon Allaire 12 Hazen 38-00.50 11.59m 2
6 Skylar McNally 11 Hazen 37-08.00 11.48m 1
7 Dylan Lahar 11 Lake Region 36-02.50 11.03m
8 Chris Wells 12 Thetford Aca 36-01.00 10.99m
9 Josh Thibault 12 Lake Region 35-08.00 10.87m
10 Sage Whitecloud 09 Thetford Aca 33-06.50 10.22m
11 William Zhang 12 Thetford Aca 31-07.50 9.63m
Boys Division 3 Shot Put
=================================================================================
D3 VT State: # 48-03.50 6/7/2008 Jesse Chapman, Thetford Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dylan Hatin 12 Oxbow 45-03.50 13.80m 10
2 John Basa 12 Montpelier 40-08.50 12.40m 8
3 Dennis Newland 12 Lake Region 37-06.50 11.44m 6
4 Jerimiyah Dunbar 10 Bellows Fall 37-00.50 11.29m 4
5 Ian Morvan 10 Springfield 36-09.00 11.20m 2
6 Craig Coultas 11 Hazen 36-05.00 11.09m 1
7 Dekota Merrill WUHS 36-01.50 11.01m
8 Kyle Record 11 Bellows Fall 34-07.00 10.54m
9 Jake Senecal 10 Oxbow 34-02.50 10.42m
10 Eric Lewis WUHS 33-05.25 10.19m
11 Cole Wescott WUHS 33-02.00 10.10m
12 Zakary Nolan-Porter 11 Enosburg Fal 32-08.75 9.97m
13 Nate Milliken 12 Bellows Fall 31-09.50 9.69m
14 Scott Lariviere 11 Springfield 31-03.50 9.53m
15 Levi Vaughan 10 Thetford Aca 31-02.00 9.49m
16 Caleb Davidson 10 Thetford Aca 30-11.50 9.43m
17 Jake Lober 09 Bellows Fall 29-08.00 9.04m
18 Stephen Deroxas 12 Mill River 29-03.75 8.93m
19 Nick Tuttle 09 Bellows Fall x28-03.00 8.61m
20 Nate Fairbrother 10 Bellows Fall x27-11.50 8.52m
21 James Johnson WUHS 27-09.00 8.45m
22 Bradley Tallent 10 Bellows Fall x27-00.00 8.22m
Boys Division 3 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
D3 VT State: # 143-09 6/19/2008 Jesse Chapman, Thetford Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Zach Dixson 12 Enosburg Fal 128-02 39.06m 10
2 Dylan Hatin 12 Oxbow 113-04 34.54m 8
3 Dennis Newland 12 Lake Region 108-06 33.07m 6
4 Steven Hernandez 12 Enosburg Fal 107-00 32.61m 4
5 Andy Sharp 12 Thetford Aca 103-01 31.41m 2
6 Tom Baumann WUHS 102-03 31.16m 1
7 Kyle Record 11 Bellows Fall 100-09 30.70m
8 Jerimiyah Dunbar 10 Bellows Fall 98-05 29.99m
9 Ian Morvan 10 Springfield 93-07 28.52m
10 Craig Coultas 11 Hazen 92-04 28.14m
11 Nate Fairbrother 10 Bellows Fall 89-03 27.20m
12 Nate Tarvitt 10 Bellows Fall 88-02 26.87m
13 Dustin Stone 12 Mill River 78-05 23.90m
14 Jake Senecal 10 Oxbow 70-08 21.53m
15 Dekota Merrill WUHS 65-09 20.04m
16 Eric Lewis WUHS 63-06 19.35m
Boys Division 3 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
D3 VT State: # 163-00 5/20/2008 Jesse Chapman, Thetford Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Steven Hernandez 12 Enosburg Fal 134-11 41.12m 10
2 Craig Coultas 11 Hazen 134-00 40.84m 8
3 Ian Strange 11 Lake Region 131-07 40.10m 6
4 Jerimiyah Dunbar 10 Bellows Fall 129-11 39.59m 4
5 Kendrick Mills 12 Bellows Fall 127-02 38.76m 2
6 Josh Thibault 12 Lake Region 124-04 37.89m 1
7 Kyle Record 11 Bellows Fall 121-02 36.93m
8 Gage Stearns 12 Mill River 108-03 32.99m
9 Andy Sharp 12 Thetford Aca 106-09 32.53m
10 Joe White 12 Bellows Fall 104-11 31.97m
11 Chris Doucet 10 Bellows Fall x103-11 31.67m
12 Enzo Martello WUHS 97-06 29.71m
13 Caleb Purinton 10 Mill River 95-11 29.23m
14 Tyler Bowen 09 Thetford Aca 90-07 27.60m
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Woodstock Union High Schoo 131 2) Lake Region UHS 99
3) Bellows Falls UHS 66 4) Thetford Academy 53
5) Enosburg Falls HS 43 6) Peoples Academy 41
7) Oxbow UHS 39 8) Springfield HS 24
8) Randolph UHS 24 10) Mill River UHS 23
11) Montpelier HS 13 12) Hazen 2
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bellows Falls UHS 160 2) Woodstock Union High Scho 91
3) Thetford Academy 66 4) Enosburg Falls HS 57
5) Montpelier HS 52 6) Lake Region UHS 45
7) Oxbow UHS 44 8) Hazen 14
9) Peoples Academy 12 10) Springfield HS 8
11) Mill River UHS 5 12) BFA-Fairfax 4
Girls Division 4 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
D4 VT State: $ 13.56 5/31/2013 Moriah Leary, Winooski
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Amy DeLaBruere 09 Craftsbury A X14.09Q
2 Greta Binzen 12 Sharon Acade 14.16q
3 Abbie Martin 09 Craftsbury A X14.96q
4 Bethany Miglorie 11 Mount St. Jo 15.66
5 Mandolin Lucier 11 Twin Valley 16.15
6 Charlotte Hudson 10 Mount St. Jo 16.27
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Caitlin Hunt 09 Twin Valley 14.52Q
2 Samantha Oneil 09 Mount St. Jo 14.57q
3 Melanie Sergiev 12 Craftsbury A X14.92q
4 Megan Eaton 11 Mount St. Jo 14.99q
5 Adriana Eldred 10 Craftsbury A X15.88
6 Morgan Smith 10 Northfield 15.93
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Cheyenne Prescott 12 Green Mounta 14.17Q
2 Henriette Aas 11 Twin Valley 14.88q
3 Karlee Walkowiak 09 Twin Valley 14.97q
4 Andreanna Andrew 10 United Chris 15.32
5 Kayla Gould 11 Rivendell X15.43
6 Rhiannon Howe 10 South Royalt 16.44
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Cait Mazzarella 12 Chelsea 13.90Q
2 Jenna Eaton 09 Mount St. Jo 14.33q
3 Shai Palmer 10 Whitcomb 15.15
4 Rosie McNamara 12 Green Mounta 15.20
5 Christiana Strysko 12 Twin Valley 15.40
Girls Division 4 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
D4 VT State: $ 13.56 5/31/2013 Moriah Leary, Winooski
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Henriette Aas 11 Twin Valley 14.83 2
2 Karlee Walkowiak 09 Twin Valley 14.87 1
3 Melanie Sergiev 12 Craftsbury A X15.02
4 Abbie Martin 09 Craftsbury A X15.17
Section 2 Finals
1 Cait Mazzarella 12 Chelsea 13.81 10
2 Amy DeLaBruere 09 Craftsbury A X14.16
3 Cheyenne Prescott 12 Green Mounta 14.16 8
4 Greta Binzen 12 Sharon Acade 14.21 6
5 Caitlin Hunt 09 Twin Valley 14.67 4
Girls Division 4 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
D4 VT State: $ 27.73 5/31/2013 Melissa Hango, Richford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Molly LaFromboise 09 Whitcomb 32.09
2 Christiana Strysko 12 Twin Valley 33.81
3 Olivia Forcier 09 Northfield 35.33
Section 2
1 Jena Staab 09 Arlington Me 32.02
2 Gabrielle Cicio 09 Northfield 33.12
3 Mandolin Lucier 11 Twin Valley 34.32
4 Adriana Eldred 10 Craftsbury A X34.96
Section 3
1 Bhumika Patel 12 Arlington Me 31.38 1
2 Henriette Aas 11 Twin Valley 31.92
3 Andreanna Andrew 10 United Chris 31.93
4 Karlee Walkowiak 09 Twin Valley 32.06
5 Abbie Martin 09 Craftsbury A X32.12
6 Meghan Pennock 12 Craftsbury A X32.17
Section 4
1 Melissa Hango 12 Richford 28.07 10
2 Cait Mazzarella 12 Chelsea 29.12 8
3 Amy DeLaBruere 09 Craftsbury A X29.58
4 Greta Binzen 12 Sharon Acade 29.99 6
5 Gretta Stack 10 Sharon Acade 30.26 4
6 Olivia Phillip 12 South Royalt 31.11 2
Girls Division 4 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
D4 VT State: $ 59.83 5/31/2013 Elinor Purrier, Richford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Bhumika Patel 12 Arlington Me 72.84 1
2 Kisiah Waterhouse 10 Craftsbury A X75.54
3 Allison O'Brien 10 Richford 78.51
Section 2
1 Olivia Phillip 12 South Royalt 71.43 4
2 Becca Solari 11 Arlington Me 71.78 2
3 Jena Staab 09 Arlington Me 73.62
4 Andreanna Andrew 10 United Chris 74.92
5 Morgan Morrill 11 Sharon Acade 75.73
6 Anna Strong 10 Craftsbury A X76.43
Section 3
1 Melissa Hango 12 Richford 62.04 10
2 Amy DeLaBruere 09 Craftsbury A X64.62
3 Gretta Stack 10 Sharon Acade 66.85 8
4 Mathilde Bjornstad 11 Northfield 66.93 6
5 Meghan Pennock 12 Craftsbury A X69.28
6 Andréa Haehnel 12 Rivendell X76.74
Girls Division 4 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D4 VT State: $ 2:19.33 5/31/2013 Elinor Purrier, Richford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Stephanie Griffin 10 Richford 2:31.45 10
2 Riley Karl 09 Green Mounta 2:42.27 8
3 Darby Smith 12 Northfield 2:43.74 6
4 Sienna Wuorinen 11 Northfield 2:47.10 4
5 Thalia Thomas 12 Craftsbury A X2:49.14
6 Molly Elwell 11 Arlington Me 2:59.83 2
7 Kirra Courchesne 10 Twin Valley 3:01.73 1
8 Juliette Boone 09 Richford 3:02.97
9 Morgan Morrill 11 Sharon Acade 3:03.72
10 Alexis Mayhew 10 Richford 3:10.16
11 Anna Strong 10 Craftsbury A X3:11.20
12 Kisiah Waterhouse 10 Craftsbury A X3:22.00
13 Teresa Adams 09 Craftsbury A X3:25.89
14 Sabrina Thompson 09 Craftsbury A X3:28.09
15 Emily Slocum 10 Northfield 3:39.44
Girls Division 4 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D4 VT State: $ 4:45.35 5/31/2013 Elinor Purrier, Richford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stephanie Griffin 10 Richford 5:10.10 10
2 Colleen McGovern 12 Stowe X5:27.50
3 Margaret Gish 12 Sharon Acade 5:28.80 8
4 Darby Smith 12 Northfield 5:33.50 6
5 Rian Boudreau 10 Danville 5:36.36 4
6 Sienna Wuorinen 11 Northfield 5:40.83 2
7 Thalia Thomas 12 Craftsbury A X5:50.22
8 Becca Solari 11 Arlington Me 5:52.67 1
9 Rosa Love 11 South Royalt 6:16.38
10 Juliette Boone 09 Richford 6:21.23
11 Gwen Timmins 09 Whitcomb 6:34.18
12 Amy Nichols 09 Mount St. Jo 6:54.07
13 Emily Lampron 10 Arlington Me 7:01.81
14 Faith Pease 11 South Royalt 7:17.68
15 Emily Slocum 10 Northfield 7:17.74
Girls Division 4 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D4 VT State: $ 10:09.78 6/2/2012 Elinor Purrier, Richford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Colleen McGovern 12 Stowe X11:35.39
2 Stephanie Griffin 10 Richford 12:02.49 10
3 Margaret Gish 12 Sharon Acade 12:14.03 8
4 Courtney Amell 09 Northfield 12:41.34 6
5 Kristen Smith 09 Northfield 13:47.50 4
6 Melanie Sergiev 12 Craftsbury A X13:52.84
7 Rosa Love 11 South Royalt 13:57.42 2
8 Juliette Boone 09 Richford 14:23.77 1
9 Janessa Hoyt 10 Arlington Me 14:56.91
10 Olivia Jones 10 Craftsbury A X15:05.72
11 Amy Nichols 09 Mount St. Jo 15:16.03
12 Bailey Brunelle 09 Richford 15:38.16
13 Vanessa Archambault 09 Richford 17:13.26
Girls Division 4 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
D4 VT State: $ 17.29 5/31/2013 Theresa Claughton, Whitcomb
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Larissa Stride 11 South Royalt 20.16Q
2 Gwen Timmins 09 Whitcomb 20.40q
3 Marijella Collins 10 Richford 21.33q
4 Gabrielle Cicio 09 Northfield 21.88q
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Blakely Gilmore 12 Black River X18.33Q
2 Savannah Bischoff 10 Northfield 20.74q
3 Oomai Be 10 Winooski 21.38q
4 Molly Verespy 09 Green Mounta 22.39q
5 Sierra Archambault 12 Richford 23.97q
Girls Division 4 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
D4 VT State: $ 17.29 5/31/2013 Theresa Claughton, Whitcomb
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Gabrielle Cicio 09 Northfield 21.45 1
2 Molly Verespy 09 Green Mounta 22.92
3 Sierra Archambault 12 Richford 23.24
Section 2 Finals
1 Blakely Gilmore 12 Black River X18.30
2 Larissa Stride 11 South Royalt 20.09 10
3 Gwen Timmins 09 Whitcomb 20.20 8
4 Oomai Be 10 Winooski 20.41 6
5 Marijella Collins 10 Richford 20.60 4
6 Savannah Bischoff 10 Northfield 20.62 2
Girls Division 4 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
D4 VT State: $ 51.07 5/31/2013 Theresa Claughton, Whitcomb
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Allison O'Brien 10 Richford 60.43 2
2 Melanie Sergiev 12 Craftsbury A X60.46
3 Morgan Smith 10 Northfield 64.40 1
Section 2
1 Melissa Hango 12 Richford 52.87 10
2 Courtney Amell 09 Northfield 54.88 8
3 Blakely Gilmore 12 Black River X54.88
4 Larissa Stride 11 South Royalt 56.06 6
5 Marijella Collins 10 Richford 58.22 4
Girls Division 4 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
D4 VT State: $ 56.91 5/31/2013 Mount St. Joseph Academy, Mount St. Jo
A Miglorie, B Miglorie, M Eaton, M Schmelzenbach
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Craftsbury Academy X60.78
1) Abbie Martin 09 2) Adriana Eldred 10
3) Meghan Pennock 12 4) Melanie Sergiev 12
2 Richford HS 62.58 4
1) Sabrina Young 11 2) Katie Gesser 12
3) Taylor Paquette 09 4) Gabrielle Coons 11
-- Winooski HS DQ ZONE INFRACTION
1) Oomai Be 10 2) Mina Dhamala 11
3) Marie Ly 09 4) Niki Dang 10
Section 2
1 Twin Valley HS 57.28 10
1) Christiana Strysko 12 2) Henriette Aas 11
3) Karlee Walkowiak 09 4) Caitlin Hunt 09
2 Arlington Memorial HS 59.17 8
1) Bhumika Patel 12 2) Amber Welch 12
3) Molly Elwell 11 4) Becca Solari 11
3 Northfield HS 59.77 6
1) Morgan Smith 10 2) Savannah Bischoff 10
3) Kristen Smith 09 4) Gabrielle Cicio 09
4 South Royalton School 64.73 2
1) Mackenzie Dakin 10 2) Rhiannon Howe 10
3) Chanyiah Lawrence 09 4) Anna Meeks 09
-- Whitcomb HS DQ ZONE INFRACTION
1) Molly LaFromboise 09 2) Zoe McCormick 10
3) Shai Palmer 10 4) Gwen Timmins 09
Girls Division 4 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
D4 VT State: $ 4:40.99 5/31/2013 Richford HS, Richford
M Hango, J Sherrer, I Lamos, S Griffin
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Richford HS 4:38.97$ 10
1) Stephanie Griffin 10 2) Isaiah Lamos 12
3) Allison O'Brien 10 4) Melissa Hango 12
2 Northfield HS 4:43.61 8
1) Savannah Bischoff 10 2) Kristen Smith 09
3) Sienna Wuorinen 11 4) Darby Smith 12
3 Craftsbury Academy X4:47.62
1) Meghan Pennock 12 2) Thalia Thomas 12
3) Anna Strong 10 4) Amy DeLaBruere 09
4 Sharon Academy 4:58.36 6
1) Gretta Stack 10 2) Morgan Morrill 11
3) Greta Binzen 12 4) Margaret Gish 12
5 South Royalton School 5:30.25 4
1) Maggie Dakin 12 2) Sarah Dunkle 09
3) Callie Wuttke 12 4) Barbara Timian 12
Girls Division 4 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
D4 VT State: $ 10:20.20 5/31/2013 Richford HS, Richford
E Purrier, J Sherrer, M Hango, S Griffin
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Northfield HS 10:41.98 10
1) Mathilde Bjornstad 11 2) Courtney Amell 09
3) Sienna Wuorinen 11 4) Darby Smith 12
2 Richford HS 11:59.37 8
1) Marijella Collins 10 2) Juliette Boone 09
3) Alexis Mayhew 10 4) Allison O'Brien 10
3 Green Mountain Uhs 12:49.46 6
1) Molly Verespy 09 2) Riley Karl 09
3) Holly Landon 11 4) Vanessa Griswold 11
4 South Royalton School 13:13.72 4
1) Callie Wuttke 12 2) Sarah Dunkle 09
3) Faith Pease 11 4) Barbara Timian 12
Girls Division 4 High Jump
=================================================================================
D4 VT State: $ 4-08 5/31/2013 Kristina Bennett ,alicia Russell, Northfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Isaiah Lamos 12 Richford 4-06.00 1.37m 10
2 Niki Dang 10 Winooski 4-04.00 1.32m 8
2 Marijella Collins 10 Richford J4-04.00 1.32m 6
4 Alexis Mayhew 10 Richford 4-02.00 1.27m 4
5 Maggie Dakin 12 South Royalt 4-00.00 1.21m 2
-- Oomai Be 10 Winooski NH
Girls Division 4 Pole Vault
=================================================================================
D4 VT State: $ 9-06 5/7/2013 Eliza Philip, South Royalton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
3 Larissa Stride 11 South Royalt 7-00.00 2.13m 10
4 Sarah Dunkle 09 South Royalt 6-06.00 1.98m 8
5 Anna Meeks 09 South Royalt 6-00.00 1.82m 6
1 Kayla Gould 11 Rivendell X8-00.00 2.43m
1 Andréa Haehnel 12 Rivendell XJ8-00.00 2.43m
Girls Division 4 Long Jump
=================================================================================
D4 VT State: $ 16-01.50 5/31/2013 Moriah Leary, Winooski
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Riley Karl 09 Green Mounta 14-10.50 4.53m 10
2 Olivia Phillip 12 South Royalt 14-07.75 4.46m 8
3 Isaiah Lamos 12 Richford 13-08.50 4.17m 6
4 Henriette Aas 11 Twin Valley 13-06.25 4.12m 4
5 Greta Binzen 12 Sharon Acade 13-02.50 4.02m 2
6 Bhumika Patel 12 Arlington Me 12-10.75 3.93m 1
7 Caitlin Hunt 09 Twin Valley 12-10.00 3.91m
8 Kirra Courchesne 10 Twin Valley 12-08.25 3.86m
9 Gwen Timmins 09 Whitcomb 12-07.50 3.84m
10 Courtney Amell 09 Northfield 12-03.50 3.74m
10 Karlee Walkowiak 09 Twin Valley 12-03.50 3.74m
12 Maggie Dakin 12 South Royalt 12-01.25 3.68m
13 Kristen Smith 09 Northfield 11-11.75 3.65m
14 Becca Solari 11 Arlington Me 11-09.00 3.58m
15 Morgan Smith 10 Northfield 11-07.25 3.53m
16 Katie Gesser 12 Richford 11-00.25 3.35m
18 Rebekah Longley 12 Richford 10-07.00 3.22m
19 Hailey Davis 11 Arlington Me 10-05.75 3.19m
17 Adriana Eldred 10 Craftsbury A X10-08.25 3.25m
Girls Division 4 Triple Jump
=================================================================================
D4 VT State: $ 30-09 5/31/2013 Kristina Bennett, Northfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Olivia Phillip 12 South Royalt 29-07.25 9.02m 10
2 Riley Karl 09 Green Mounta 29-04.25 8.94m 8
3 Savannah Bischoff 10 Northfield 28-11.50 8.82m 6
4 Gretta Stack 10 Sharon Acade 28-01.75 8.57m 4
5 Oomai Be 10 Winooski 28-01.25 8.56m 2
6 Muriel Chase 12 Green Mounta 28-00.00 8.53m 1
7 Gabrielle Cicio 09 Northfield 26-10.50 8.19m
8 Isaiah Lamos 12 Richford 26-00.00 7.92m
9 Katie Gesser 12 Richford 25-06.00 7.77m
10 Maggie Dakin 12 South Royalt 24-07.75 7.51m
11 Marie Ly 09 Winooski 21-08.00 6.60m
-- Niki Dang 10 Winooski FOUL
Girls Division 4 Shot Put
=================================================================================
D4 VT State: $ 34-01 5/31/2014 Rhiannon Page, Northfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rhiannon Page 11 Northfield 33-07.50 10.24m 10
2 Gabrielle Coons 11 Richford 30-01.50 9.18m 8
3 Holly Silva 12 Green Mounta 27-02.50 8.29m 6
4 Mathilde Bjornstad 11 Northfield 26-02.00 7.97m 4
5 Cora Honigford 10 South Royalt 26-00.00 7.92m 2
6 Emma Marchessault 12 Richford 25-09.50 7.86m 1
10 Holly Landon 11 Green Mounta 24-04.25 7.42m
11 Cheyenne Prescott 12 Green Mounta 24-00.00 7.31m
12 Cait Mazzarella 12 Chelsea 23-04.50 7.12m
13 Amber Welch 12 Arlington Me 22-11.00 6.98m
14 Maeve Naumann 09 South Royalt 22-09.50 6.94m
15 Hannah Post 11 South Royalt 22-03.00 6.78m
16 Breana Kane 12 Richford 22-02.00 6.75m
16 Vanessa Archambault 09 Richford 22-02.00 6.75m
19 Zoe McCormick 10 Whitcomb 21-09.00 6.62m
20 Elizabeth Fischer 09 Arlington Me 21-08.75 6.62m
21 Olivia Forcier 09 Northfield 21-07.50 6.59m
22 Bethany Garrow 09 Mount St. Jo 21-04.75 6.52m
23 Katey Perry 10 Northfield 21-03.00 6.47m
24 Sarah Dunkle 09 South Royalt 20-11.50 6.38m
25 Reilly Knipes 10 Green Mounta 20-09.00 6.32m
26 Krista Messier 12 Richford x20-02.50 6.15m
27 Laurel Sherlock 10 South Royalt x19-11.50 6.08m
27 Leah Russin 12 Richford x19-11.50 6.08m
29 Sara Ripley 09 Green Mounta x19-10.00 6.04m
29 Sabrina Young 11 Richford x19-10.00 6.04m
31 Molly Verespy 09 Green Mounta x19-08.00 5.99m
32 Analese Morvan 09 Northfield x19-04.00 5.89m
33 Mackenzie Gross 11 Arlington Me 17-09.50 5.42m
7 Thalia Thomas 12 Craftsbury A X25-09.00 7.84m
8 Emma Spiese 12 Craftsbury A X24-06.75 7.48m
9 Aysha Hodgdon 09 Craftsbury A X24-05.00 7.44m
18 Kayla Gould 11 Rivendell X21-10.50 6.66m
Girls Division 4 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
D4 VT State: $ 88-08 5/31/2014 Rhiannon Page, Northfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Amber Welch 12 Arlington Me 88-08$ 27.02m 10
2 Cora Honigford 10 South Royalt 88-01 26.84m 8
3 Rhiannon Page 11 Northfield 87-00 26.51m 6
5 Vanessa Griswold 11 Green Mounta 74-05 22.68m 4
6 Holly Landon 11 Green Mounta 72-06 22.09m 2
8 Emma Marchessault 12 Richford 64-09 19.73m 1
9 Maeve Naumann 09 South Royalt 64-08 19.71m
10 Molly Elwell 11 Arlington Me 63-07 19.38m
11 Molly Verespy 09 Green Mounta 63-05 19.32m
12 Reilly Knipes 10 Green Mounta 63-02 19.25m
13 Kirra Courchesne 10 Twin Valley 61-05 18.71m
14 Rosie McNamara 12 Green Mounta x58-09 17.90m
15 Katey Perry 10 Northfield 58-03 17.75m
16 Zoe McCormick 10 Whitcomb 57-07 17.55m
17 Holly Silva 12 Green Mounta x57-04 17.47m
18 Bethany Garrow 09 Mount St. Jo 55-07 16.94m
19 Gabrielle Coons 11 Richford 54-09 16.68m
21 Hannah Post 11 South Royalt 54-01 16.48m
22 Krista Messier 12 Richford 54-00 16.45m
23 Breana Kane 12 Richford 53-08 16.35m
24 Elizabeth Fischer 09 Arlington Me 53-04 16.25m
25 Laurel Sherlock 10 South Royalt 52-01 15.87m
26 Marie Ly 09 Winooski 51-05 15.67m
27 Leah Russin 12 Richford x47-08 14.52m
28 Vanessa Archambault 09 Richford x47-04 14.42m
29 Analese Morvan 09 Northfield 46-05 14.14m
30 Samantha Firth 09 Richford x46-03 14.09m
31 Sara Ripley 09 Green Mounta x43-09 13.33m
32 Shai Palmer 10 Whitcomb 41-07 12.67m
33 Barbara Timian 12 South Royalt x38-09 11.81m
4 Aysha Hodgdon 09 Craftsbury A X77-05 23.59m
7 Emma Spiese 12 Craftsbury A X65-01 19.83m
20 Olivia Jones 10 Craftsbury A X54-03 16.53m
Girls Division 4 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
D4 VT State: $ 95-02 5/31/2013 Rhiannon Page, Northfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Emma Marchessault 12 Richford 97-04$ 29.66m 10
2 Rhiannon Page 11 Northfield 84-05 25.73m 8
3 Larissa Stride 11 South Royalt 82-08 25.19m 6
4 Vanessa Griswold 11 Green Mounta 81-01 24.71m 4
5 Mathilde Bjornstad 11 Northfield 76-09 23.39m 2
6 Krista Messier 12 Richford 74-00 22.55m 1
7 Katey Perry 10 Northfield 68-07 20.90m
8 Vanessa Archambault 09 Richford 67-09 20.65m
9 Alexis Mayhew 10 Richford 66-04 20.21m
10 Hannah Post 11 South Royalt 64-06 19.65m
11 Molly LaFromboise 09 Whitcomb 62-04 18.99m
12 Cheyenne Prescott 12 Green Mounta 60-08 18.49m
13 Hailey Davis 11 Arlington Me 60-02 18.33m
14 Gabrielle Coons 11 Richford x59-07 18.16m
15 Jena Staab 09 Arlington Me 58-10 17.93m
16 Taylor Paquette 09 Richford x58-04 17.78m
17 Olivia Forcier 09 Northfield 55-08 16.96m
18 Mackenzie Gross 11 Arlington Me 53-06 16.30m
19 Faith Pease 11 South Royalt 52-04 15.95m
20 Leia Ashikawa 09 Arlington Me 50-09 15.46m
21 Elizabeth Fischer 09 Arlington Me x49-09 15.16m
22 Leah Russin 12 Richford x49-08 15.13m
23 Emily Lampron 10 Arlington Me x48-08 14.83m
24 Samantha Firth 09 Richford x47-02 14.37m
25 Analese Morvan 09 Northfield x43-08 13.30m
26 Breana Kane 12 Richford x43-06 13.25m
27 Amber Welch 12 Arlington Me x43-05 13.23m
28 Reilly Knipes 10 Green Mounta 36-09 11.20m
Boys Division 4 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
D4 VT State: $ 11.52 5/28/2013 Anthony Spinella, Chelsea
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Max Buskey 11 Sharon Acade 12.00Q
2 Chad Leonard 12 Green Mounta 12.43q
3 Benedikt Agustsson 12 Whitcomb 12.81
4 Eli Park 12 Twin Valley 12.86
5 Clay Drinwater 09 Mount St. Jo 13.16
6 Kenyon Jacobs-Martin 11 Richford 14.48
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Dante Smith 11 Mount St. Jo 12.09Q
2 David Perry 12 Mount St. Jo 12.99
3 Chad Bernard 09 Twin Valley 13.19
4 Ricky Hoy 11 Richford 13.28
5 Ian Martel 11 Green Mounta 13.46
6 Ennis Horozovic 09 Winooski 14.05
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Kyle Diezel 11 Mount St. Jo 12.08Q
2 Jared Jackson 10 Green Mounta 12.28q
3 Logan Mott 11 Green Mounta 12.79
4 Ying-Kai Dang 11 Arlington Me 13.06
5 Caleb Paquette 09 Craftsbury A X13.86
6 Bryden Bonasera 11 Chelsea 14.43
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Wyatt Kay 11 Chelsea 11.90Q
2 MacKinley George 10 South Royalt 12.54q
3 Felisko Troy 09 Twin Valley 12.71
4 Aidan Moffatt 09 Craftsbury A X13.15
5 Sebastian Smith 12 Mount St. Jo 13.42
6 Nick Wetherby 10 Richford 14.59
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Sam Emerson 11 Rivendell X11.80Q
2 Andrew Lindell 11 Mount St. Jo 12.46q
3 Ryan Snider 09 Richford 12.58q
4 James Macksey 10 Arlington Me 13.27
5 Noah Weisberg 10 Rivendell X13.51
6 Zack Blum 10 Arlington Me 14.14
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Anthony Spinella 12 Chelsea 12.09Q
2 Ryan Fauci 12 Rivendell X12.68q
3 Joshua Pellerin-Fales 11 Mount St. Jo 13.48
4 Jared Benson 10 Craftsbury A X13.71
5 Keegan Brown 11 Northfield 13.95
Boys Division 4 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
D4 VT State: $ 11.52 5/28/2013 Anthony Spinella, Chelsea
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Chad Leonard 12 Green Mounta 12.46 2
2 MacKinley George 10 South Royalt 12.55 1
3 Jared Jackson 10 Green Mounta 12.64
4 Ryan Fauci 12 Rivendell X12.96
5 Andrew Lindell 11 Mount St. Jo 13.09
Section 2 Finals
1 Sam Emerson 11 Rivendell X11.67
2 Anthony Spinella 12 Chelsea 11.81 10
3 Dante Smith 11 Mount St. Jo 12.16 8
4 Wyatt Kay 11 Chelsea 12.41 6
5 Kyle Diezel 11 Mount St. Jo 12.44 4
6 Max Buskey 11 Sharon Acade 12.66
Boys Division 4 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
D4 VT State: $ 23.59 5/31/2014 Sam Emerson, Rivendell HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Andrew Davis 10 Whitcomb 28.81
2 Dario Spinella 09 Chelsea 28.97
3 Richard Morrill 09 Sharon Acade 29.55
Section 2
1 Ricky Hoy 11 Richford 27.94
2 Caleb Paquette 09 Craftsbury A X28.75
3 Jared Benson 10 Craftsbury A X29.56
4 Kenyon Jacobs-Martin 11 Richford 29.83
Section 3
1 Ferris Galen 10 South Royalt 25.39 4
2 Aidan Moffatt 09 Craftsbury A X26.73
3 Joshua Pellerin-Fales 11 Mount St. Jo 27.38
4 Liam Walker 09 Whitcomb 27.45
5 Jaret Fuller 11 Richford 27.56
6 Ryan Fauci 12 Rivendell X28.13
Section 4
1 Sam Emerson 11 Rivendell X24.18
2 Kyle Diezel 11 Mount St. Jo 24.21 10
3 Wyatt Kay 11 Chelsea 24.71 7
3 Max Buskey 11 Sharon Acade 24.71 7
5 Andrew Lindell 11 Mount St. Jo 25.39 2
6 MacKinley George 10 South Royalt 26.14 1
Boys Division 4 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
D4 VT State: $ 53.57 5/31/2014 Max Buskey, Sharon Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Devon Coons 09 Richford x66.76
2 Thomas Tracy 09 Mount St. Jo 69.14
3 Logan Hogaboom 11 Richford x72.03
Section 2
1 Channing George 10 South Royalt 64.46
2 Eric Schnabel 11 Rochester Sc 64.77
3 Ricky Hoy 11 Richford x68.20
4 Nick Wetherby 10 Richford x68.38
5 Alex Gray 09 Whitcomb 69.57
Section 3
1 Jaret Fuller 11 Richford 61.07
2 Mahlik Franklin 09 Richford 62.48
3 Liam Walker 09 Whitcomb 63.65
4 Marcus Sheldon 09 Whitcomb 65.16
5 Dario Spinella 09 Chelsea 66.26
6 Joshua Pellerin-Fales 11 Mount St. Jo 68.26
Section 4
1 Wyatt Kay 11 Chelsea 55.68 4
2 Andrew Lindell 11 Mount St. Jo 56.36 2
3 Ferris Galen 10 South Royalt 56.45 1
4 Simon Hoffman 10 Northfield 57.04
5 Noah Lamos 10 Richford 57.27
6 Garrett Royce 12 Chelsea 57.55
Section 5
1 Kyle Diezel 11 Mount St. Jo 53.85 10
2 Max Buskey 11 Sharon Acade 54.28 8
3 Brandon Poulin 12 Chelsea 55.52 6
4 Zak Gillette 09 Whitcomb 58.88
5 Jared Jackson 10 Green Mounta 58.90
6 Ethan Letendre 09 Richford 60.21
Boys Division 4 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D4 VT State: $ 2:06.07 5/28/2013 Brandon Poulin, Chelsea
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Warren Yacawych 10 Northfield 2:09.62 10
2 Brandon Poulin 12 Chelsea 2:11.15 8
3 Joe Lamoureux 12 Richford 2:17.72 6
4 Anders Hanson 09 Craftsbury A X2:20.05
5 Thatcher Morrison 09 Sharon Acade 2:20.83 4
6 Shane Verespy 10 Green Mounta 2:22.24 2
7 Mahlik Franklin 09 Richford 2:22.48 1
8 Daniel Smith 11 Northfield 2:25.68
9 Ryan Spencer 11 Arlington Me 2:27.68
10 Devon Coons 09 Richford 2:31.97
11 Eric Schnabel 11 Rochester Sc 2:33.04
12 Dario Spinella 09 Chelsea 2:34.29
13 Oliver Hall 09 Northfield 2:35.70
14 Chris Brown 11 Richford 2:38.15
15 Kestrel Owens 10 Craftsbury A X2:39.00
16 Jon Dion 09 Green Mounta 2:40.92
17 Harrison Heist 11 Rochester Sc 2:55.15
Boys Division 4 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D4 VT State: $ 4:29.82 4/26/2014 Chris Gish, Sharon Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chris Gish 10 Sharon Acade 4:22.71$ 10
2 William McGovern 10 Stowe X4:28.43$
3 Liam Fleming 11 Rivendell X4:31.74
4 Christian Parenti 11 Rivendell X4:31.77
5 Warren Yacawych 10 Northfield 4:34.27 8
6 Sam Amber 12 Chelsea 4:35.77 6
7 Benedikt Agustsson 12 Whitcomb 4:36.85 4
8 Patrick Heaton 09 Mount St. Jo 4:38.79 2
9 Ryan Spencer 11 Arlington Me 4:41.98 1
10 Jacob Morse 09 Craftsbury A X4:53.28
11 Chris DeLaBruere 11 Craftsbury A X4:56.87
12 Elisha Mattoon 09 Chelsea 5:03.77
13 Clay Drinwater 09 Mount St. Jo 5:05.68
14 Devon Coons 09 Richford 5:08.51
15 Jacob Hicks 11 Twin Valley 5:10.54
16 Noah Distefano 10 Green Mounta 5:13.13
17 Jackson McClain 09 South Royalt 5:13.31
18 Hussein Sadik 09 Winooski 5:15.10
19 Chris Brown 11 Richford 5:15.63
20 Oliver Hall 09 Northfield 5:25.14
21 Kestrel Owens 10 Craftsbury A X5:40.42
Boys Division 4 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D4 VT State: $ 9:21.61 5/31/2013 Chis Gish, Sharon Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chris Gish 10 Sharon Acade 9:32.70 10
2 William McGovern 10 Stowe X9:36.72
3 Liam Fleming 11 Rivendell X9:46.46
4 Patrick Heaton 09 Mount St. Jo 10:05.77 8
5 Christian Parenti 11 Rivendell X10:07.82
6 Zak Gillette 09 Whitcomb 10:35.70 6
7 Joe Lamoureux 12 Richford 10:53.07 4
8 Chris DeLaBruere 11 Craftsbury A X11:17.46
9 Devon Coons 09 Richford 11:22.25 2
10 Oliver Hall 09 Northfield 11:23.15 1
11 Elisha Mattoon 09 Chelsea 11:25.01
12 Noah Distefano 10 Green Mounta 11:36.24
13 Jacob Hicks 11 Twin Valley 11:39.73
14 Hussein Sadik 09 Winooski 12:00.56
15 Chris Brown 11 Richford 12:03.87
Boys Division 4 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
D4 VT State: $ 16.69 6/2/2012 Jarren Miller, Winooski
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Peter Macksey 12 Arlington Me 18.87Q
2 Simon Hoffman 10 Northfield 19.35q
3 Drew Lindner 11 Northfield 19.74q
4 Jason Truong 10 Winooski 19.77q
5 Jaret Fuller 11 Richford 20.06q
6 Bradley St Pierre 11 Richford 20.83q
Boys Division 4 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
D4 VT State: $ 16.69 6/2/2012 Jarren Miller, Winooski
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Peter Macksey 12 Arlington Me 18.38 10
2 Jason Truong 10 Winooski 18.64 8
3 Simon Hoffman 10 Northfield 18.85 6
4 Drew Lindner 11 Northfield 19.63 4
5 Jaret Fuller 11 Richford 20.09 2
6 Bradley St Pierre 11 Richford 20.78 1
Boys Division 4 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
D4 VT State: $ 45.65 6/2/2012 Walker McAllister, Hazen
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Jaret Fuller 11 Richford 49.19 2
2 Dante Smith 11 Mount St. Jo 52.40
3 Jacob Morse 09 Craftsbury A X53.25
Section 2
1 Drew Lindner 11 Northfield 46.73 10
2 Simon Hoffman 10 Northfield 47.36 8
3 Thatcher Morrison 09 Sharon Acade 48.35 6
4 Bradley St Pierre 11 Richford 49.05 4
5 Kyle Spaulding 10 South Royalt 49.90 1
6 Peter Macksey 12 Arlington Me 50.27
Boys Division 4 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
D4 VT State: $ 48.75 5/31/2013 Chelsea HS, Chelsea
W Kay, B Poulin, G Royce, A Spinella
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Northfield HS 52.94
1) Keegan Brown 11 2) Chase Ellis 10
3) Patrick Bean 11 4) Caelan Robbins 10
2 Craftsbury Academy X53.33
1) Caleb Paquette 09 2) Jared Benson 10
3) Anders Hanson 09 4) Aidan Moffatt 09
3 Richford HS 56.59
1) Kenyon Jacobs-Martin 11 2) Nick Wetherby 10
3) Caleb McWilliams 10 4) Ricky Hoy 11
Section 2
1 Chelsea HS 47.79$ 10
1) Anthony Spinella 12 2) Tito Gomez 12
3) Wyatt Kay 11 4) Garrett Royce 12
2 Green Mountain Uhs 48.21$ 8
1) Ben Danforth 11 2) Chad Leonard 12
3) Logan Mott 11 4) Jared Jackson 10
3 South Royalton School 49.24 6
1) MacKinley George 10 2) Ferris Galen 10
3) Dylan Orechovesky 12 4) Kyle Spaulding 10
4 Twin Valley HS 49.71 4
1) Chad Bernard 09 2) Eli Park 12
3) Skyler Boyd 09 4) Felisko Troy 09
5 Mount St. Joseph Academy 50.22 2
1) Clay Drinwater 09 2) Andrew Lindell 11
3) Joshua Pellerin-Fales 11 4) Dante Smith 11
6 Whitcomb HS 50.30 1
1) Benedikt Agustsson 12 2) Liam Walker 09
3) Zak Gillette 09 4) Harry Allen 10
Boys Division 4 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
D4 VT State: $ 3:52.35 5/31/2013 Northfield HS, Northfield
S Hoffman, N Burridge, T Ellis, L Farley
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Richford HS 3:52.11$ 10
1) Noah Lamos 10 2) Ethan Letendre 09
3) Bradley St Pierre 11 4) Jeremy Franklin 12
2 South Royalton School 3:54.74 8
1) Ferris Galen 10 2) Raven Hudson 12
3) Max Brown 10 4) Kyle Spaulding 10
3 Sharon Academy 4:00.69 6
1) Thatcher Morrison 09 2) Richard Morrill 09
3) Chris Gish 10 4) Max Buskey 11
4 Northfield HS 4:02.88 4
1) Warren Yacawych 10 2) Caelan Robbins 10
3) Ben Parrotte 10 4) Daniel Smith 11
5 Green Mountain Uhs 4:24.17 2
1) Michael Maly 12 2) Ian Martel 11
3) Jake Dion 10 4) A.J. Paczkowski 12
Boys Division 4 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
D4 VT State: $ 8:43.90 6/2/2012 Hazen, Hazen
S Mitchell, W McAllister, T Ducharme, J Ducharme
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Northfield HS 9:06.88 10
1) Warren Yacawych 10 2) Patrick Bean 11
3) Caelan Robbins 10 4) Simon Hoffman 10
2 Chelsea HS 9:08.00 8
1) Garrett Royce 12 2) Brandon Poulin 12
3) Sam Amber 12 4) Dario Spinella 09
3 Richford HS 9:18.06 6
1) Noah Lamos 10 2) Bradley St Pierre 11
3) Chris Brown 11 4) Joe Lamoureux 12
4 Mount St. Joseph Academy 9:33.40 4
1) Clay Drinwater 09 2) Patrick Heaton 09
3) Sebastian Smith 12 4) David Perry 12
5 Green Mountain Uhs 10:14.58 2
1) Michael Maly 12 2) Jake Dion 10
3) Noah Distefano 10 4) Shane Verespy 10
6 South Royalton School 10:20.70 1
1) Channing George 10 2) Jackson McClain 09
3) Wuttke William 10 4) Emmett Lorette 12
Boys Division 4 High Jump
=================================================================================
D4 VT State: $ 5-10 6/2/2012 Jarren Miller, Winooski
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Noah Lamos 10 Richford 6-00.00$ 1.82m 10
2 Ethan Letendre 09 Richford 5-10.00$ 1.77m 8
3 Sam Amber 12 Chelsea 5-08.00 1.72m 6
5 Jeremy Franklin 12 Richford 5-04.00 1.62m 4
6 Kyle Spaulding 10 South Royalt 5-02.00 1.57m 1
6 Dante Smith 11 Mount St. Jo J5-02.00 1.57m
6 Wuttke William 10 South Royalt 5-02.00 1.57m 1
6 Skyler Boyd 09 Twin Valley J5-02.00 1.57m
6 Eli Park 12 Twin Valley 5-02.00 1.57m 1
6 Drew Lindner 11 Northfield J5-02.00 1.57m
12 Luke Founatain 12 Winooski 5-00.00 1.52m
13 Emmett Lorette 12 South Royalt 4-08.00 1.42m
3 Sam Emerson 11 Rivendell XJ5-08.00 1.72m
Boys Division 4 Pole Vault
=================================================================================
D4 VT State: $ 11-07 5/9/2013 Michael Dunkle, Suth Royalton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Garrett Royce 12 Chelsea 11-00.00 3.35m 10
2 Emmett Lorette 12 South Royalt 10-06.00 3.20m 8
3 Dylan Orechovesky 12 South Royalt J9-06.00 2.89m 4
3 Michael Maly 12 Green Mounta 9-06.00 2.89m 6
5 Addison Provance 11 Green Mounta 9-00.00 2.74m 2
6 Raven Hudson 12 South Royalt 8-06.00 2.59m 1
Boys Division 4 Long Jump
=================================================================================
D4 VT State: $ 20-03 5/16/2013 Anthony Spinella, Chelsea
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Anthony Spinella 12 Chelsea 19-07.50 5.98m 10
2 Jeremy Franklin 12 Richford 19-02.25 5.84m 8
3 Addison Provance 11 Green Mounta 18-10.00 5.74m 6
4 Harry Allen 10 Whitcomb 18-05.00 5.61m 4
5 Kyle Diezel 11 Mount St. Jo 18-03.75 5.58m 2
6 Skyler Boyd 09 Twin Valley 18-00.50 5.49m 1
7 Sam Amber 12 Chelsea 17-07.50 5.37m
8 Ethan Letendre 09 Richford 17-00.00 5.18m
9 Chad Leonard 12 Green Mounta 16-11.00 5.15m
10 Jason Truong 10 Winooski 16-05.50 5.01m
11 Zak Gillette 09 Whitcomb 16-05.25 5.01m
12 Liam Walker 09 Whitcomb 15-10.00 4.82m
13 Ying-Kai Dang 11 Arlington Me 15-09.75 4.81m
14 Adam Sears 10 Arlington Me 15-08.00 4.77m
15 Mahlik Franklin 09 Richford 15-02.25 4.62m
16 Benedikt Agustsson 12 Whitcomb 15-01.00 4.59m
17 Ryan Spencer 11 Arlington Me 14-04.00 4.36m
18 Andrew Davis 10 Whitcomb x13-11.00 4.24m
19 Wuttke William 10 South Royalt 13-10.00 4.21m
20 Chad Bernard 09 Twin Valley 13-08.00 4.16m
21 Daniel Smith 11 Northfield 12-08.00 3.86m
-- Drew Lindner 11 Northfield FOUL
-- Ennis Horozovic 09 Winooski FOUL
Boys Division 4 Triple Jump
=================================================================================
D4 VT State: $ 41-10.50 6/8/2013 Anthony Spinella, Chelsea
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Addison Provance 11 Green Mounta 41-05.50 12.63m 10
2 Jeremy Franklin 12 Richford 41-03.00 12.57m 8
3 Anthony Spinella 12 Chelsea 38-11.75 11.88m 6
4 Harry Allen 10 Whitcomb 38-00.50 11.59m 4
5 Mahlik Franklin 09 Richford 36-02.25 11.02m 2
6 Chad Leonard 12 Green Mounta 35-10.75 10.94m 1
7 Jason Truong 10 Winooski 35-08.25 10.87m
8 Ben Parrotte 10 Northfield 34-03.25 10.44m
9 Logan Mott 11 Green Mounta 33-09.25 10.29m
10 Wuttke William 10 South Royalt 33-08.00 10.26m
Boys Division 4 Shot Put
=================================================================================
D4 VT State: $ 40-04 5/16/2013 Brandon Poulin, Chelsea
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brandon Poulin 12 Chelsea 39-07.25 12.07m 10
2 Caelan Robbins 10 Northfield 35-08.50 10.88m 8
3 Peter Macksey 12 Arlington Me 34-11.75 10.66m 5
3 Ryan Snider 09 Richford 34-11.75 10.66m 5
5 Raven Hudson 12 South Royalt 34-06.00 10.51m 2
6 Ben Parrotte 10 Northfield 34-04.50 10.47m 1
7 Caleb McWilliams 10 Richford 33-09.00 10.28m
8 Bryden Bonasera 11 Chelsea 33-06.75 10.22m
9 Jared Jackson 10 Green Mounta 32-09.00 9.98m
10 Dylan Orechovesky 12 South Royalt 32-04.00 9.85m
11 Tito Gomez 12 Chelsea 32-03.50 9.84m
12 Tristan Larocque 09 Chelsea 31-07.00 9.62m
13 Logan Mott 11 Green Mounta 31-02.00 9.49m
14 Logan Hogaboom 11 Richford 30-08.25 9.35m
15 Dylan Florence 09 Twin Valley 30-05.25 9.27m
16 Robert Sicard 12 Richford 29-04.00 8.94m
17 Chase Ellis 10 Northfield 29-01.50 8.87m
18 Josh Kumar 10 South Royalt 28-09.25 8.76m
19 Kenny Skinner 10 Green Mounta 28-08.00 8.73m
20 Payton Agresta 12 Arlington Me 28-07.00 8.71m
21 Bradley Carpenter 10 Richford x27-01.00 8.25m
22 Nick Wetherby 10 Richford x26-08.00 8.12m
23 Kevin Elliott 11 Mount St. Jo 26-07.25 8.10m
24 Ciaran Chase 10 South Royalt 26-07.00 8.10m
25 Harrison Heist 11 Rochester Sc 25-08.00 7.82m
25 Ezra Atherton 11 Richford x25-08.00 7.82m
27 Devin Mitchell 12 Richford x25-04.75 7.74m
28 Alex Gray 09 Whitcomb 24-06.00 7.46m
29 James Macksey 10 Arlington Me 24-01.75 7.35m
30 Eric Schnabel 11 Rochester Sc 22-11.50 6.99m
31 Marcus Sheldon 09 Whitcomb 22-09.00 6.93m
Boys Division 4 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
D4 VT State: $ 147-10 5/26/2012 Kyle Ducharme, Hazen
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 A.J. Paczkowski 12 Green Mounta 112-08 34.34m 10
2 Peter Macksey 12 Arlington Me 105-05 32.13m 8
3 Bryden Bonasera 11 Chelsea 104-03 31.77m 6
4 Caleb McWilliams 10 Richford 100-04 30.58m 4
5 Ryan Snider 09 Richford 99-08 30.37m 2
6 Tito Gomez 12 Chelsea 98-07 30.04m 1
7 Logan Hogaboom 11 Richford 95-05 29.08m
8 Breton St. Lawrence 11 Mount St. Jo 91-08 27.94m
10 Robert Sicard 12 Richford 88-02 26.87m
11 Dylan Orechovesky 12 South Royalt 87-03 26.59m
12 Ben Parrotte 10 Northfield 86-05 26.33m
13 Kenny Skinner 10 Green Mounta 82-05 25.12m
14 Tristan Larocque 09 Chelsea 81-07 24.86m
15 Harrison Heist 11 Rochester Sc 81-00 24.68m
16 Marcus Sheldon 09 Whitcomb 79-00 24.07m
17 Jake Dion 10 Green Mounta 78-04 23.87m
18 Payton Agresta 12 Arlington Me 74-00 22.55m
19 Bradley Carpenter 10 Richford x73-09 22.47m
20 Chase Ellis 10 Northfield 72-08 22.14m
21 Josh Kumar 10 South Royalt 69-06 21.18m
22 Ezra Atherton 11 Richford x67-07 20.59m
23 Dylan Florence 09 Twin Valley 63-04 19.30m
24 Kevin Elliott 11 Mount St. Jo 59-03 18.05m
9 Noah Weisberg 10 Rivendell X91-05 27.86m
Boys Division 4 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
D4 VT State: $ 148-01 5/31/2013 Forest Lisle, Green Mounta
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tristan Larocque 09 Chelsea 127-00 38.70m 10
2 Joe Lamoureux 12 Richford 126-11 38.68m 8
3 Ben Danforth 11 Green Mounta 120-11 36.85m 6
4 Chase Ellis 10 Northfield 119-05 36.39m 4
5 Tito Gomez 12 Chelsea 115-08 35.25m 2
6 Robert Sicard 12 Richford 114-10 35.00m 1
7 Raven Hudson 12 South Royalt 109-09 33.45m
8 Ciaran Chase 10 South Royalt 104-03 31.77m
9 Emmett Lorette 12 South Royalt 103-11 31.67m
10 Patrick Bean 11 Northfield 101-06 30.93m
11 Ryan Snider 09 Richford 98-09 30.09m
12 Breton St. Lawrence 11 Mount St. Jo 97-02 29.61m
13 Adam Sears 10 Arlington Me 96-10 29.51m
14 Logan Hogaboom 11 Richford 94-04 28.75m
15 James Macksey 10 Arlington Me 88-00 26.82m
16 Keegan Brown 11 Northfield 87-05 26.64m
17 Jason Truong 10 Winooski 86-11 26.49m
18 Zack Blum 10 Arlington Me 86-06 26.36m
19 Bradley Carpenter 10 Richford x84-10 25.85m
20 Jake Dion 10 Green Mounta 84-04 25.70m
21 Payton Agresta 12 Arlington Me 83-01 25.32m
22 Dylan Seymour 09 Richford x78-08 23.97m
23 Channing George 10 South Royalt 77-06 23.62m
24 Ennis Horozovic 09 Winooski 75-02 22.91m
25 Duncan Hebard 10 South Royalt x74-05 22.68m
26 Harrison Heist 11 Rochester Sc 71-06 21.79m
27 Ezra Atherton 11 Richford x63-03 19.27m
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Richford HS 140 2) Northfield HS 106
3) South Royalton School 94 4) Green Mountain UHS 57
5) Sharon Academy 52 6) Arlington Memorial HS 26
7) Twin Valley HS 22 8) Chelsea HS 18
9) Winooski HS 16 10) Whitcomb HS 8
11) Danville School 4
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Chelsea HS 126 2) Richford HS 98
3) Northfield HS 74 4) Green Mountain UHS 57
5) Mount St. Joseph Academy 54 6) Sharon Academy 51
7) South Royalton School 40 8) Arlington Memorial HS 24
9) Whitcomb HS 19 10) Winooski HS 8
11) Twin Valley HS 6
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·299840 views
|