|
Our Media/Results from Kansas KSHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Our Results2014 Results - Kansas KSHSAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Jun 1st 2014, 12:21am
Website:Click here Results by: Ticker Timing Licensed to Ticker Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/31/2014 07:55 PM
KSHSAA 2014 State Track & Field Meet - 5/30/2014 to 5/31/2014
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 12.30 1985 K Pakkebier, Logan B Hejer, Grinnell83
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Isaacs, Tyann 12 CALDWELL 13.18Q -0.7 2
2 Freed, Casey 12 SCANDIA-PIKE VLY 13.21Q -1.6 1
3 Roepke, Brandi Jo 10 VALLEY HEIGHTS 13.19Q -0.7 2
4 Girard, Michaela 12 LOGAN 13.42Q -1.6 1 13.414
5 Hagen, Rachel 10 HUTCH-C. CHRIST. 13.22q -0.7 2
6 Bush, Andi 12 MELVERN-MDC VLY 13.32q -0.7 2
7 Eilert, Clara 9 BELOIT-ST. JOHNS 13.42q -0.7 2 13.418
8 Bargman, Kendra 11 LINN 13.45q -1.6 1
9 Poe, Bailey 12 NORWICH 13.48 -1.6 1
10 White, Heather 12 BURDEN-CENTRAL 13.49 -0.7 2
11 Kraisinger, Anndrea 12 OTIS-BISON 13.54 -1.6 1
12 Wurm, Valerie 11 ST. FRANCIS 13.56 -0.7 2
13 See, Robyn 11 WESKAN 13.66 -1.6 1
14 Gawith, Payton 9 FLINTHILLS 13.69 -1.6 1 13.685
15 Doll, Lauren 10 FLINTHILLS 13.69 -0.7 2 13.686
16 Cecenas, Maria 11 MOSCOW 13.89 -1.6 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 12.30 1985 K Pakkebier, Logan B Hejer, Grinnell83
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Isaacs, Tyann 12 CALDWELL 12.85 2.1
2 Roepke, Brandi Jo 10 VALLEY HEIGHTS 12.92 2.1
3 Freed, Casey 12 SCANDIA-PIKE VLY 12.97 2.1
4 Bush, Andi 12 MELVERN-MDC VLY 12.98 2.1
5 Hagen, Rachel 10 HUTCH-C. CHRIST. 12.99 2.1
6 Eilert, Clara 9 BELOIT-ST. JOHNS 13.03 2.1 13.025
7 Girard, Michaela 12 LOGAN 13.03 2.1 13.027
8 Bargman, Kendra 11 LINN 13.11 2.1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 25.00 1979 Sandra Myers, Little River
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bush, Andi 12 MELVERN-MDC VLY 26.40Q -0.7 2
2 Roepke, Brandi Jo 10 VALLEY HEIGHTS 26.64Q -1.0 1
3 Freed, Casey 12 SCANDIA-PIKE VLY 26.44Q -0.7 2
4 Bargman, Kendra 11 LINN 26.83Q -1.0 1
5 Isaacs, Tyann 12 CALDWELL 26.80q -0.7 2
6 Heim, Carly 11 HOXIE 26.84q -1.0 1
7 Girard, Michaela 12 LOGAN 27.01q -1.0 1
8 Poe, Bailey 12 NORWICH 27.03q -1.0 1
9 Hagen, Rachel 10 HUTCH-C. CHRIST. 27.05 -0.7 2 27.046
10 Ibarra, Raelee 9 FAIRFIELD 27.05 -0.7 2 27.047
11 Hinesley, Lauren 11 HARTFORD 27.07 -1.0 1
12 Eilert, Brenna 9 BELOIT-ST. JOHNS 27.25 -0.7 2
13 White, Heather 12 BURDEN-CENTRAL 27.53 -0.7 2
14 Kraisinger, Anndrea 12 OTIS-BISON 27.81 -1.0 1
15 Kniesteadt, Haelie 9 WHEATLAND 28.14 -0.7 2
16 Doll, Lauren 10 FLINTHILLS 28.31 -1.0 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 25.00 1979 Sandra Myers, Little River
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Freed, Casey 12 SCANDIA-PIKE VLY 26.57 -2.6
2 Roepke, Brandi Jo 10 VALLEY HEIGHTS 26.69 -2.6
3 Heim, Carly 11 HOXIE 26.72 -2.6
4 Bush, Andi 12 MELVERN-MDC VLY 27.03 -2.6
5 Bargman, Kendra 11 LINN 27.10 -2.6
6 Isaacs, Tyann 12 CALDWELL 27.22 -2.6
7 Poe, Bailey 12 NORWICH 27.43 -2.6
8 Girard, Michaela 12 LOGAN 27.57 -2.6
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 56.50 1979 Sandra Myers, Little River
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Freed, Courtney 12 SCANDIA-PIKE VLY 58.20Q 2
2 Roepke, Brandi Jo 10 VALLEY HEIGHTS 59.10Q 1
3 Coffman, Morgan 12 MELVERN-MDC VLY 59.58Q 2
4 Isaacs, Tyann 12 CALDWELL 1:00.11Q 1
5 Bird, Sarah 9 QUINTER 1:00.22q 1
6 Schmitz, Bradie 10 AXTELL 1:00.24q 1
7 White, Heather 12 BURDEN-CENTRAL 1:01.43q 2
8 Easton, Macayla 12 GOLDEN PLAINS 1:02.11q 1
9 Stalker, Emma 12 SATANTA 1:02.26 2
10 Eilert, Brenna 9 BELOIT-ST. JOHNS 1:02.42 2
11 See, Robyn 11 WESKAN 1:02.63 2
12 Meyers, Makaela 9 CUNNINGHAM 1:03.58 2
13 Ibarra, Raelee 9 FAIRFIELD 1:04.43 1
14 Doll, Lauren 10 FLINTHILLS 1:05.26 1
15 Hofaker, Kayla 9 LOGAN 1:05.58 1
16 Vogele, Justine 11 DEXTER 1:07.18 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 1A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 56.50 1979 Sandra Myers, Little River
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Freed, Courtney 12 SCANDIA-PIKE VLY 57.30
2 Coffman, Morgan 12 MELVERN-MDC VLY 58.75
3 Roepke, Brandi Jo 10 VALLEY HEIGHTS 59.08
4 Bird, Sarah 9 QUINTER 1:00.50
5 Schmitz, Bradie 10 AXTELL 1:00.63
6 Isaacs, Tyann 12 CALDWELL 1:01.61
7 White, Heather 12 BURDEN-CENTRAL 1:02.62
8 Easton, Macayla 12 GOLDEN PLAINS 1:03.37
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 1A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 2:17.46 1996 Jackie Stiles, Claflin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Freed, Courtney 12 SCANDIA-PIKE VLY 2:22.15
1:10.242 (1:10.242) 2:22.149 (1:11.907)
2 Coffman, Morgan 12 MELVERN-MDC VLY 2:23.52
1:10.724 (1:10.724) 2:23.518 (1:12.794)
3 Bird, Sarah 9 QUINTER 2:26.96
1:11.439 (1:11.439) 2:26.952 (1:15.514)
4 Ostmeyer, Lacey 11 WHEATLAND 2:28.27
1:10.848 (1:10.848) 2:28.263 (1:17.416)
5 Talbot, Kiersten 10 AXTELL 2:31.70
1:13.070 (1:13.070) 2:31.694 (1:18.624)
6 Bowers, Shayla 9 WAVERLY 2:32.04
1:12.601 (1:12.601) 2:32.038 (1:19.437)
7 McKinney, Alivia 9 WESKAN 2:32.10
1:11.934 (1:11.934) 2:32.093 (1:20.159)
8 Stallbaumer, Mayda 10 CENTRALIA 2:32.11
1:12.894 (1:12.894) 2:32.103 (1:19.209)
9 Penner, Elizabeth 11 MACKSVILLE 2:32.47
1:13.096 (1:13.096) 2:32.470 (1:19.374)
10 Rush, Kynndra 10 GOLDEN PLAINS 2:33.23
1:13.320 (1:13.320) 2:33.224 (1:19.904)
11 Bradshaw, Michelle 11 HODGEMAN COUNTY 2:34.01
1:12.071 (1:12.071) 2:34.004 (1:21.934)
12 Shellito, Bailey 10 BELOIT-ST. JOHNS 2:36.14
1:13.704 (1:13.704) 2:36.132 (1:22.428)
13 Price, Janae 11 BUCKLIN 2:36.16
1:13.244 (1:13.244) 2:36.153 (1:22.909)
14 Newkirk, Chenae 12 SO. COFFEY CNTY 2:38.56
1:15.592 (1:15.592) 2:38.556 (1:22.964)
15 Patteson, Sarah 9 UDALL 2:45.94
1:17.110 (1:17.110) 2:45.938 (1:28.828)
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 1A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 5:02.80 1982 Jacque Struckhoff, Grinnell
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tustin, Taylor 11 WHEATLAND 5:26.84
1:15.223 (1:15.223) 2:41.196 (1:25.973) 4:09.561 (1:28.365)
5:26.838 (1:17.277)
2 Minor, Jayda 11 MINNEOLA 5:30.33
1:15.572 (1:15.572) 2:41.550 (1:25.978) 4:09.842 (1:28.293)
5:30.325 (1:20.483)
3 O'Bryan, Jenny 10 ST. PAUL 5:35.98
1:15.450 (1:15.450) 2:42.346 (1:26.896) 4:11.841 (1:29.495)
5:35.979 (1:24.139)
4 Harlow, Brittni 10 LINCOLN 5:38.30
1:17.052 (1:17.052) 2:45.245 (1:28.193) 4:14.802 (1:29.557)
5:38.300 (1:23.498)
5 Young, Paula 12 WHITE CITY 5:38.50
1:15.976 (1:15.976) 2:42.652 (1:26.676) 4:12.577 (1:29.925)
5:38.496 (1:25.920)
6 Price, Janae 11 BUCKLIN 5:39.86
1:16.084 (1:16.084) 2:43.371 (1:27.288) 4:14.106 (1:30.735)
5:39.857 (1:25.751)
7 Henry, Kendra 10 WAVERLY 5:40.17
1:17.672 (1:17.672) 2:45.858 (1:28.186) 4:17.182 (1:31.324)
5:40.163 (1:22.982)
8 Penner, Elizabeth 11 MACKSVILLE 5:40.95
1:16.744 (1:16.744) 2:44.570 (1:27.826) 4:16.085 (1:31.515)
5:40.947 (1:24.863)
9 Meier, Sarena 9 ROCK HILLS 5:41.88
1:17.757 (1:17.757) 2:46.670 (1:28.913) 4:17.209 (1:30.539)
5:41.871 (1:24.662)
10 Holthaus, Kelli 12 GREELEY COUNTY 5:47.68
1:16.417 (1:16.417) 2:46.216 (1:29.799) 4:20.073 (1:33.857)
5:47.673 (1:27.600)
11 Newkirk, Chenae 12 SO. COFFEY CNTY 5:48.68
1:16.266 (1:16.266) 2:45.682 (1:29.416) 4:18.574 (1:32.892)
5:48.674 (1:30.100)
12 Zerr, Kirsten 10 WHEATLAND 5:59.95
1:22.021 (1:22.021) 2:52.968 (1:30.947) 4:25.948 (1:32.981)
5:59.942 (1:33.994)
13 Ohlde, Nicole 11 LINN 6:07.37
1:17.453 (1:17.453) 2:49.420 (1:31.967) 4:29.257 (1:39.837)
6:07.370 (1:38.113)
14 Beougher, Morgan 11 STOCKTON 6:07.95
1:21.264 (1:21.264) 2:56.342 (1:35.078) 4:33.998 (1:37.657)
6:07.947 (1:33.949)
15 Patteson, Sarah 9 UDALL 6:16.46
1:16.700 (1:16.700) 2:47.082 (1:30.382) 4:29.847 (1:42.765)
6:16.459 (1:46.612)
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 1A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 10:57.30 1983 Jacque Struckhoff, Grinnell
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 O'Bryan, Jenny 10 ST. PAUL 11:56.54
1:14.252 (1:14.252) 2:41.743 (1:27.491) 4:13.813 (1:32.070)
5:48.162 (1:34.350) 7:24.359 (1:36.197) 8:58.971 (1:34.613)
10:31.246 (1:32.275) 11:56.536 (1:25.290)
2 Minor, Jayda 11 MINNEOLA 12:02.03
1:15.035 (1:15.035) 2:43.463 (1:28.429) 4:15.165 (1:31.702)
5:48.588 (1:33.424) 7:24.512 (1:35.925) 9:02.015 (1:37.503)
10:37.081 (1:35.067) 12:02.025 (1:24.944)
3 Tustin, Taylor 11 WHEATLAND 12:04.70
1:18.090 (1:18.090) 2:48.782 (1:30.693) 4:20.538 (1:31.756)
5:54.711 (1:34.174) 7:30.380 (1:35.670) 9:07.565 (1:37.185)
10:41.750 (1:34.185) 12:04.700 (1:22.950)
4 Meier, Sarena 9 ROCK HILLS 12:11.16
1:16.539 (1:16.539) 2:47.505 (1:30.966) 4:20.380 (1:32.876)
5:55.326 (1:34.946) 7:31.310 (1:35.984) 9:08.685 (1:37.375)
10:43.390 (1:34.706) 12:11.156 (1:27.766)
5 Reeves, Santana 10 SOUTH BARBER 12:11.97
1:14.311 (1:14.311) 2:43.449 (1:29.138) 4:14.894 (1:31.445)
5:48.115 (1:33.222) 7:24.222 (1:36.107) 9:01.875 (1:37.653)
10:41.654 (1:39.780) 12:11.970 (1:30.316)
6 Price, Janae 11 BUCKLIN 12:32.29
1:20.068 (1:20.068) 2:48.845 (1:28.777) 4:23.649 (1:34.805)
6:00.221 (1:36.573) 7:39.815 (1:39.595) 9:18.968 (1:39.153)
11:00.665 (1:41.697) 12:32.288 (1:31.624)
7 Young, Paula 12 WHITE CITY 12:34.18
1:16.858 (1:16.858) 2:47.077 (1:30.220) 4:20.597 (1:33.520)
5:57.212 (1:36.615) 7:37.735 (1:40.524) 9:21.260 (1:43.525)
11:02.672 (1:41.413) 12:34.177 (1:31.505)
8 Ricke, Kortney 11 CUNNINGHAM 12:36.18
1:20.301 (1:20.301) 2:48.559 (1:28.258) 4:23.368 (1:34.810)
6:01.842 (1:38.475) 7:43.504 (1:41.662) 9:24.361 (1:40.858)
11:02.798 (1:38.437) 12:36.176 (1:33.379)
9 Stallbaumer, Mayda 10 CENTRALIA 12:46.76
1:20.655 (1:20.655) 2:51.770 (1:31.115) 4:27.733 (1:35.963)
6:05.710 (1:37.978) 7:47.746 (1:42.036) 9:30.775 (1:43.030)
11:14.248 (1:43.473) 12:46.759 (1:32.511)
10 Shapland, Payden 10 DIGHTON 13:08.52
1:20.664 (1:20.664) 2:55.034 (1:34.370) 4:35.211 (1:40.178)
6:17.985 (1:42.775) 8:02.088 (1:44.103) 9:47.350 (1:45.263)
11:32.680 (1:45.330) 13:08.520 (1:35.840)
11 Makovec, Shelby 11 LOST SPRG-CENTRE 13:26.66
1:24.926 (1:24.926) 3:00.542 (1:35.616) 4:38.428 (1:37.886)
6:19.460 (1:41.032) 8:06.706 (1:47.247) 9:56.038 (1:49.332)
11:46.470 (1:50.433) 13:26.660 (1:40.190)
12 Madsen, Tesla 11 TESCOTT 13:34.23
1:21.454 (1:21.454) 2:55.485 (1:34.032) 4:36.769 (1:41.284)
6:21.520 (1:44.752) 8:14.552 (1:53.032) 10:08.478 (1:53.926)
12:01.481 (1:53.004) 13:34.221 (1:32.740)
13 Chrisler, Kayley 9 NATOMA 13:47.94
1:21.507 (1:21.507) 2:55.521 (1:34.015) 4:36.279 (1:40.758)
6:20.704 (1:44.425) 8:11.970 (1:51.267) 10:06.364 (1:54.394)
12:01.865 (1:55.502) 13:47.940 (1:46.075)
14 Yanez, Coraima 11 GREELEY COUNTY 14:00.84
1:24.160 (1:24.160) 3:02.066 (1:37.907) 4:45.317 (1:43.251)
6:32.394 (1:47.077) 8:24.821 (1:52.428) 10:18.390 (1:53.570)
12:12.816 (1:54.426) 14:00.834 (1:48.018)
15 Meysing, Jennifer 9 GOESSEL 14:04.05
1:28.181 (1:28.181) 3:09.088 (1:40.907) 4:54.847 (1:45.760)
6:45.275 (1:50.429) 8:38.326 (1:53.051) 10:33.021 (1:54.695)
12:25.733 (1:52.712) 14:04.047 (1:38.315)
16 O'Bryan, Sarah 9 ST. PAUL 14:06.39
1:27.920 (1:27.920) 3:08.814 (1:40.895) 4:55.105 (1:46.292)
6:44.571 (1:49.466) 8:37.310 (1:52.739) 10:31.806 (1:54.497)
12:24.736 (1:52.930) 14:06.383 (1:41.647)
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 14.34 2000 Lindsey Eck, Beloit-St. John's
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eilert, Clara 9 BELOIT-ST. JOHNS 16.18Q -0.1 2
2 Kerschen, Heather 11 CUNNINGHAM 16.42Q 1.9 1
3 Rogge, Shayna 11 TRIPLAINS 16.46Q -0.1 2
4 Shumate, Shaley 12 MINNEOLA 16.54Q 1.9 1
5 Miller, Kami 10 GOLDEN PLAINS 16.64q -0.1 2
6 Casey, Regan 10 NATOMA 16.72q -0.1 2
7 Batchman, Courtney 10 SYLVAN-LUCAS 17.00q 1.9 1
8 Dobie, Kaitlyn 11 MOSCOW 17.01q 1.9 1
9 Nobert, Elizabeth 10 CLIFTON-CLYDE 17.07 1.9 1
10 Jensen, Brooke 12 SCANDIA-PIKE VLY 17.22 -0.1 2
11 Pletcher, Hannah 9 WALLACE COUNTY 17.34 -0.1 2
12 Caro, Valerie 10 SATANTA 17.83 -0.1 2
13 Albertini, Josie 10 ST. PAUL 18.00 1.9 1
14 Thompson, Montana 10 MADISON 18.21 1.9 1
15 Marshall, Mercadez 10 WAVERLY 18.24 -0.1 2
16 Henry, Kendra 10 WAVERLY 18.47 1.9 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 14.34 2000 Lindsey Eck, Beloit-St. John's
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Eilert, Clara 9 BELOIT-ST. JOHNS 16.03 -1.1
2 Rogge, Shayna 11 TRIPLAINS 16.40 -1.1
3 Miller, Kami 10 GOLDEN PLAINS 16.74 -1.1
4 Casey, Regan 10 NATOMA 16.78 -1.1 16.774
5 Batchman, Courtney 10 SYLVAN-LUCAS 16.78 -1.1 16.775
6 Kerschen, Heather 11 CUNNINGHAM 16.78 -1.1 16.778
7 Shumate, Shaley 12 MINNEOLA 16.97 -1.1
8 Dobie, Kaitlyn 11 MOSCOW 17.36 -1.1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 43.62 2000 Lindsay Eck, Beloit-Saint John's
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kerschen, Heather 11 CUNNINGHAM 47.01Q 2
2 Batchman, Courtney 10 SYLVAN-LUCAS 48.22Q 1
3 Frisbie, Allie 11 CHEYLIN 48.23Q 1
4 Rogge, Shayna 11 TRIPLAINS 48.55Q 2
5 Rahe, Kaylie 11 LINN 48.74q 2
6 Shumate, Shaley 12 MINNEOLA 49.00q 1
7 Rieth, Kara 10 TESCOTT 49.12q 2
8 Dobie, Kaitlyn 11 MOSCOW 49.20q 2
9 Blick, Nicole 10 SOUTH BARBER 49.24 1
10 Miller, Kami 10 GOLDEN PLAINS 49.37 1
11 Nobert, Elizabeth 10 CLIFTON-CLYDE 49.59 1
12 Casey, Regan 10 NATOMA 50.85 2
13 Kramer, Brittany 12 MELVERN-MDC VLY 51.50 2
14 Henry, Kendra 10 WAVERLY 51.53 1
15 Brubaker, Erin 11 GOESSEL 54.96 1
16 Miles, Katie 12 MELVERN-MDC VLY 56.45 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 43.62 2000 Lindsay Eck, Beloit-Saint John's
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kerschen, Heather 11 CUNNINGHAM 47.09
2 Batchman, Courtney 10 SYLVAN-LUCAS 47.79
3 Rogge, Shayna 11 TRIPLAINS 48.34
4 Shumate, Shaley 12 MINNEOLA 48.68
5 Rahe, Kaylie 11 LINN 49.25
6 Frisbie, Allie 11 CHEYLIN 49.55
7 Rieth, Kara 10 TESCOTT 49.98
8 Dobie, Kaitlyn 11 MOSCOW 52.06
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 50.46 2003 Ness City
Horchem, Schuler, Fehrenbach, Koerner
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LINN 50.99Q 1
1) Diederich, Brooke 9 2) Thalmann, Acacia 12
3) Thalmann, Kesiah 11 4) Bargman, Kendra 11
2 SCANDIA-PIKE VALLEY 51.34Q 2
1) Jensen, Brooke 12 2) Freed, Courtney 12
3) Gardner, Rileigh 9 4) Freed, Casey 12
3 BELOIT-ST. JOHN'S 52.08Q 1 52.075
1) Smith, Gabriel 10 2) Eilert, Clara 9
3) Niewald, Kellan 12 4) Eilert, Hannah 12
4 HUTCH-CENTRAL CHRISTIAN 52.08Q 2 52.076
1) Bartlett, Alyssa 9 2) Duree, Bethany 11
3) Pankratz, Kaitlyn 10 4) Hagen, Rachel 10
5 CALDWELL 52.13q 1
1) Blake, Emberly 10 2) Arnold, Rachel 12
3) Schmidt, Shelby 10 4) Isaacs, Tyann 12
6 CLIFTON-CLYDE 52.14q 2
1) Long, Airika 12 2) Seifert, Taylor 12
3) Nobert, Elizabeth 10 4) Hubert, Kourtni 9
7 HOXIE 52.63q 1
1) Hoyt, Terran 10 2) Heim, Carly 11
3) Schamberger, Lexi 11 4) Farber, Kristina 12
8 HARTFORD 52.72q 1
1) Lane, Riley 9 2) Dunn, Chantel 10
3) Prather, Emily 12 4) Hinesley, Lauren 11
9 ST. FRANCIS 52.96 2
1) Taylor, McKayla 11 2) Wurm, Valerie 11
3) Elfers, Emily 10 4) Taylor, McKenzie 10
10 LOGAN 53.30 1
1) Girard, Michaela 12 2) Braun, Karlee 9
3) Hofaker, Kayla 9 4) Greving, Christen 10
11 WALLACE COUNTY 53.55 2
1) Dewees, Allison 12 2) Pletcher, Hannah 9
3) Kriegh, Cassidy 9 4) Kuhlman, Rachael 11
12 MOSCOW 53.60 2
1) Davidson, Briannah 10 2) Dobie, Kaitlyn 11
3) Mueller, Kelsi 10 4) Cecenas, Maria 11
13 SPEARVILLE 54.09 2
1) Hornung-Heeke, Erica 10 2) Craft, Tausha 10
3) Sites, Hannah 12 4) Doussa, Brianna 12
14 LOST SPRINGS-CENTRE 54.18 1
1) Simons, Cacey 12 2) Svoboda, Abigail 10
3) Svoboda, Bryanna 12 4) Shields, Brenna 11
15 GOESSEL 54.85 2
1) Jarvis, Riley 9 2) Duerksen, Olivia 9
3) Stultz, Shelbi 9 4) Cook, Aleena 10
16 WAVERLY 55.32 1
1) Blackbourn, Hali 11 2) Romig, Melanie 10
3) Schultz, Kalee 11 4) Marshall, Mercadez 10
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 50.46 2003 Ness City
Horchem, Schuler, Fehrenbach, Koerner
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 LINN 50.69
1) Diederich, Brooke 9 2) Thalmann, Acacia 12
3) Thalmann, Kesiah 11 4) Bargman, Kendra 11
2 SCANDIA-PIKE VALLEY 51.03
1) Jensen, Brooke 12 2) Freed, Courtney 12
3) Gardner, Rileigh 9 4) Freed, Casey 12
3 HUTCH-CENTRAL CHRISTIAN 52.07
1) Bartlett, Alyssa 9 2) Duree, Bethany 11
3) Pankratz, Kaitlyn 10 4) Hagen, Rachel 10
4 CLIFTON-CLYDE 52.42
1) Long, Airika 12 2) Seifert, Taylor 12
3) Hubert, Kourtni 9 4) Nobert, Elizabeth 10
5 BELOIT-ST. JOHN'S 52.54
1) Smith, Gabriel 10 2) Eilert, Clara 9
3) Niewald, Kellan 12 4) Eilert, Hannah 12
6 HARTFORD 52.55
1) Lane, Riley 9 2) Dunn, Chantel 10
3) Prather, Emily 12 4) Hinesley, Lauren 11
7 CALDWELL 52.69
1) Blake, Emberly 10 2) Arnold, Rachel 12
3) Schmidt, Shelby 10 4) Isaacs, Tyann 12
8 HOXIE 52.80
1) Hoyt, Terran 10 2) Heim, Carly 11
3) Schamberger, Lexi 11 4) Farber, Kristina 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 4:02.10 1982 Bucklin
Haller, Ingland, Young, Stimpert
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 SCANDIA-PIKE VALLEY 4:14.17Q 2
1) Jensen, Brooke 12 2) Freed, Casey 12
3) Ward, Charlee 9 4) Freed, Courtney 12
2:08.303 (2:08.303) 3:14.354 (1:06.051) 4:14.165 (59.811)
2 CUNNINGHAM 4:16.62Q 1
1) Kerschen, Heather 11 2) Panek, Annika 10
3) Ricke, Kortney 11 4) Meyers, Makaela 9
2:07.019 (2:07.019) 3:14.031 (1:07.013) 4:16.615 (1:02.584)
3 MELVERN-MDC VALLEY 4:16.40Q 2
1) Goodrich, Zarin 10 2) Bush, Andi 12
3) Kramer, Brittany 12 4) Coffman, Morgan 12
2:08.978 (2:08.978) 3:15.570 (1:06.593) 4:16.393 (1:00.823)
4 LINN 4:18.14Q 1
1) Bott, Rachel 11 2) Ohlde, Nicole 11
3) Thalmann, Kesiah 11 4) Bargman, Kendra 11
2:11.693 (2:11.693) 3:17.852 (1:06.160) 4:18.134 (1:00.282)
5 QUINTER 4:22.50q 2
1) Blackwill, Brooke 9 2) Wolf, Carma 10
3) Franke, Inga 11 4) Bird, Sarah 9
2:13.077 (2:13.077) 3:22.789 (1:09.712) 4:22.500 (59.711)
6 HODGEMAN COUNTY 4:22.80q 2
1) Baker, Kaitlyn 10 2) Fitzpatrick, Shania 12
3) Cohoon, Kelsey 12 4) Bradshaw, Michelle 11
2:11.265 (2:11.265) 3:18.409 (1:07.145) 4:22.799 (1:04.390)
7 BELOIT-ST. JOHN'S 4:23.78q 1
1) Eilert, Hannah 12 2) Shellito, Bailey 10
3) Smith, Gabriel 10 4) Eilert, Brenna 9
2:11.752 (2:11.752) 3:20.473 (1:08.721) 4:23.776 (1:03.304)
8 REXFORD-GOLDEN PLAINS 4:24.45q 1
1) Schiltz, Gabrielle 9 2) Jones, Kylie 12
3) Rush, Kynndra 10 4) Easton, Macayla 12
2:16.170 (2:16.170) 3:21.730 (1:05.561) 4:24.443 (1:02.713)
9 GRAINFIELD-WHEATLAND 4:25.11 2
1) Ostmeyer, Lacey 11 2) Wood, Kylie 11
3) Heier, Kristen 10 4) Tustin, Taylor 11
2:12.975 (2:12.975) 3:21.576 (1:08.601) 4:25.101 (1:03.525)
10 VICTORIA 4:26.01 2
1) Nowak, Julia 9 2) Nowak, Audra 12
3) Newbold, Jayden 10 4) Oberle, Karly 9
2:14.875 (2:14.875) 3:21.260 (1:06.385) 4:26.005 (1:04.746)
11 BAILEYVILLE-B & B 4:27.78 1
1) Wessel, Samantha 11 2) Schmitz, Kelsey 10
3) Macke, Jenna 10 4) Kramer, Ashley 12
2:16.850 (2:16.850) 3:22.445 (1:05.595) 4:27.775 (1:05.330)
12 MINNEOLA 4:29.16 1
1) Laudick, Madison 9 2) McKissick, Christy 11
3) Minor, Jayda 11 4) Shumate, Shaley 12
2:15.317 (2:15.317) 3:23.513 (1:08.196) 4:29.151 (1:05.639)
13 MACKSVILLE 4:30.30 1
1) Lopez, Gilda 10 2) Penner, Elizabeth 11
3) Filbert, Sophie 9 4) Stimatze, Emma 9
2:13.280 (2:13.280) 3:22.464 (1:09.185) 4:30.300 (1:07.836)
14 WAVERLY 4:35.47 2
1) Blackbourn, Hali 11 2) Meader, Payton 9
3) Bowers, Shayla 9 4) Massoth, Bailey 9
2:17.725 (2:17.725) 3:26.046 (1:08.322) 4:35.463 (1:09.417)
15 GOESSEL 4:36.32 2
1) Jarvis, Riley 9 2) Brubaker, Erin 11
3) Duerksen, Olivia 9 4) Hiebert, Page 10
2:18.943 (2:18.943) 3:29.912 (1:10.970) 4:36.315 (1:06.403)
16 MADISON 4:46.25 1
1) Harrison, Kortnie 11 2) Farrow, Makenna 9
3) Wasson, Chandace 9 4) Bond, Allyson 10
2:23.329 (2:23.329) 3:38.241 (1:14.913) 4:46.244 (1:08.003)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 4:02.10 1982 Bucklin
Haller, Ingland, Young, Stimpert
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 SCANDIA-PIKE VALLEY 4:11.41
1) Jensen, Brooke 12 2) Freed, Casey 12
3) Ward, Charlee 9 4) Freed, Courtney 12
2:08.098 (2:08.098) 3:14.188 (1:06.090) 4:11.404 (57.217)
2 MELVERN-MDC VALLEY 4:13.28
1) Goodrich, Zarin 10 2) Bush, Andi 12
3) Kramer, Brittany 12 4) Coffman, Morgan 12
2:08.914 (2:08.914) 3:14.559 (1:05.646) 4:13.273 (58.714)
3 LINN 4:16.85
1) Bott, Rachel 11 2) Ohlde, Nicole 11
3) Thalmann, Kesiah 11 4) Bargman, Kendra 11
2:12.063 (2:12.063) 3:17.439 (1:05.376) 4:16.849 (59.410)
4 CUNNINGHAM 4:18.71
1) Kerschen, Heather 11 2) Panek, Annika 10
3) Ricke, Kortney 11 4) Meyers, Makaela 9
2:08.294 (2:08.294) 3:16.863 (1:08.569) 4:18.701 (1:01.838)
5 BELOIT-ST. JOHN'S 4:22.98
1) Eilert, Hannah 12 2) Shellito, Bailey 10
3) Smith, Gabriel 10 4) Eilert, Brenna 9
2:12.071 (2:12.071) 3:20.463 (1:08.392) 4:22.973 (1:02.510)
6 HODGEMAN COUNTY 4:23.65
1) Baker, Kaitlyn 10 2) Fitzpatrick, Shania 12
3) Cohoon, Kelsey 12 4) Bradshaw, Michelle 11
2:10.907 (2:10.907) 3:18.319 (1:07.413) 4:23.641 (1:05.322)
7 QUINTER 4:24.27
1) Blackwill, Brooke 9 2) Wolf, Carma 10
3) Franke, Inga 11 4) Bird, Sarah 9
2:14.121 (2:14.121) 3:24.107 (1:09.986) 4:24.267 (1:00.160)
8 REXFORD-GOLDEN PLAINS 4:26.01
1) Schiltz, Gabrielle 9 2) Jones, Kylie 12
3) Rush, Kynndra 10 4) Easton, Macayla 12
2:15.495 (2:15.495) 3:21.893 (1:06.398) 4:26.004 (1:04.112)
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 9:53.66 2010 Hoxie
Hill, Kaus, McKenna, Heim
School Finals
================================================================
1 GRAINFIELD-WHEATLAND 10:20.06
1) Ostmeyer, Lacey 11 2) Bixenman, Brooke 9
3) Zerr, Kirsten 10 4) Tustin, Taylor 11
1:11.392 (1:11.392) 1:17.575 (6.183) 4:01.161 (2:43.586)
5:28.068 (1:26.908) 6:44.139 (1:16.071) 8:12.085 (1:27.946)
9:27.843 (1:15.758) 10:20.055 (52.212)
2 MACKSVILLE 10:24.90
1) Penner, Elizabeth 11 2) Stimatze, Emma 9
3) Filbert, Sophie 9 4) Penner, Anna 12
1:11.928 (1:11.928) 2:30.026 (1:18.098) 3:42.551 (1:12.525)
5:06.620 (1:24.069) 6:22.218 (1:15.599) 7:48.903 (1:26.685)
8:59.856 (1:10.953) 10:24.899 (1:25.044)
3 CHEYLIN 10:33.59
1) Castillo, Arais 9 2) Frisbie, Allie 11
3) Garcia, Diana 10 4) Hubbard, Shayla 12
1:16.284 (1:16.284) 2:43.741 (1:27.457) 4:02.875 (1:19.134)
5:39.593 (1:36.719) 7:00.377 (1:20.784) 8:34.947 (1:34.570)
9:51.597 (1:16.651) 10:33.588 (41.991)
4 MELVERN-MDC VALLEY 10:34.85
1) Massey, Camille 11 2) Freeman, Alice 11
3) Coffman, Erin 12 4) Goodrich, Zarin 10
2:36.276 (2:36.276) 3:51.609 (1:15.334) 5:18.787 (1:27.178)
6:34.382 (1:15.595) 7:57.096 (1:22.714) 9:06.006 (1:08.910)
10:34.844 (1:28.839) 10:34.845 (0.001)
5 GREELEY COUNTY 10:38.45
1) Holthaus, Kashli 10 2) Wineinger, Brooke 10
3) Yanez, Coraima 11 4) Elder, Irelyn 9
1:11.458 (1:11.458) 2:35.582 (1:24.124) 3:50.333 (1:14.751)
5:14.552 (1:24.219) 6:34.860 (1:20.308) 8:03.670 (1:28.810)
9:19.038 (1:15.368) 10:38.448 (1:19.411)
6 CUNNINGHAM 10:38.61
1) Ricke, Kortney 11 2) Meyers, Makaela 9
3) Panek, Mollie 12 4) Panek, Annika 10
1:14.540 (1:14.540) 2:38.122 (1:23.582) 3:55.267 (1:17.146)
5:20.695 (1:25.428) 6:40.092 (1:19.397) 8:04.845 (1:24.754)
9:19.252 (1:14.407) 10:38.604 (1:19.353)
7 RANSOM-WESTERN PLAINS 10:40.68
1) Hair, Ruth 12 2) Withington, AnnaBelle 9
3) Moody, Jenace 10 4) Withington, Madeline 11
1:12.407 (1:12.407) 2:32.130 (1:19.723) 3:52.310 (1:20.180)
5:22.328 (1:30.019) 6:40.795 (1:18.467) 8:16.017 (1:35.222)
9:34.252 (1:18.236) 10:40.678 (1:06.426)
8 AXTELL 10:43.44
1) Heinen, Courtney 10 2) Peshel, Susan 11
3) Buessing, Ashley 11 4) Talbot, Kiersten 10
1:19.351 (1:19.351) 2:52.059 (1:32.708) 4:10.848 (1:18.790)
5:48.570 (1:37.722) 7:08.609 (1:20.039) 8:38.914 (1:30.306)
10:00.924 (1:22.010) 10:43.432 (42.508)
9 DOWNS-LAKESIDE 10:44.95
1) LaRocque, Jessica 9 2) Brown, Erin 10
3) Becker, Cheyanne 12 4) Schweitzer, Shayla 9
1:12.824 (1:12.824) 2:34.351 (1:21.527) 3:56.198 (1:21.848)
5:21.958 (1:25.760) 6:40.695 (1:18.737) 8:04.183 (1:23.489)
9:19.981 (1:15.798) 10:44.949 (1:24.969)
10 CENTRALIA 10:45.98
1) Stallbaumer, Mayda 10 2) Korpi, Kennedy 12
3) Burdiek, Blair 12 4) Becker, Kaitlyn 9
1:16.646 (1:16.646) 2:41.476 (1:24.830) 4:01.613 (1:20.137)
5:30.338 (1:28.725) 6:44.471 (1:14.133) 8:12.063 (1:27.592)
9:26.714 (1:14.651) 10:45.972 (1:19.258)
11 HANOVER 10:53.53
1) Jueneman, Ashton 9 2) Weber, Ramona 11
3) Zabokrtsky, Morganne 10 4) Jueneman, Jenna 11
2:34.093 (2:34.093) 3:51.225 (1:17.132) 5:16.438 (1:25.213)
6:33.981 (1:17.543) 7:55.324 (1:21.344) 9:03.295 (1:07.971)
10:20.054 (1:16.759) 10:53.530 (33.476)
12 SOUTH BARBER 11:05.09
1) Blick, Nicole 10 2) Roberts, Bailey 9
3) Lambert, Paige 12 4) Wilhelm, Ana 10
1:11.600 (1:11.600) 2:35.403 (1:23.804) 3:52.044 (1:16.641)
5:21.254 (1:29.210) 6:38.459 (1:17.205) 7:59.179 (1:20.721)
9:16.721 (1:17.542) 11:05.086 (1:48.365)
13 ASHLAND 11:07.67
1) Matson, Maegahn 10 2) Luerman, Shelby 11
3) Ornelas, Andrea 10 4) Kay, Sloan 11
1:13.617 (1:13.617) 2:44.622 (1:31.005) 4:01.883 (1:17.261)
5:30.009 (1:28.126) 6:52.169 (1:22.160) 8:24.246 (1:32.078)
9:40.939 (1:16.693) 11:07.665 (1:26.726)
14 WAVERLY 11:21.25
1) Massoth, Bailey 9 2) Corlis, Mackenzie 10
3) Meader, Payton 9 4) Bowers, Shayla 9
1:13.924 (1:13.924) 3:55.855 (2:41.931) 5:23.388 (1:27.533)
6:40.131 (1:16.744) 8:01.304 (1:21.173) 9:18.633 (1:17.329)
10:40.678 (1:22.046) 11:21.244 (40.566)
15 SOUTH HAVEN 11:30.36
1) Tanner, Baylee 11 2) Culp, Carolyn 9
3) Van Royen, Rhonda 11 4) Morrison, Deborah 11
1:11.901 (1:11.901) 2:34.984 (1:23.083) 2:36.403 (1.419)
3:52.346 (1:15.943) 5:19.126 (1:26.780) 6:38.326 (1:19.200)
8:09.015 (1:30.689) 11:30.355 (3:21.341)
16 LEBO 11:40.26
1) Tackitt, Josie 9 2) Small, Hannah 11
3) Sloan, Whitney 12 4) Weiss, Misty 11
1:21.353 (1:21.353) 2:54.805 (1:33.452) 4:08.430 (1:13.625)
5:42.542 (1:34.112) 7:04.547 (1:22.006) 8:44.401 (1:39.854)
10:04.074 (1:19.674) 11:40.259 (1:36.185)
Girls High Jump Class 1A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 5-08.50 1992 Vanessa Schmidt, Goessel
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Murray, Katie 11 ROLLA 5-06.00
2 Coffman, Morgan 12 MELVERN-MDC VLY 5-06.00
3 Thalmann, Acacia 12 LINN 5-02.00
4 Farber, Kristina 12 HOXIE 5-02.00
5 Grafel, Kourtney 11 NATOMA 5-00.00
6 Doussa, Brianna 12 SPEARVILLE 5-00.00
7 Hulsing, Cassidy 12 BAILEYVILLE-B&B 5-00.00
8 Jones, Kylie 12 GOLDEN PLAINS 4-10.00
8 Meader, Payton 9 WAVERLY 4-10.00
8 Hennes, MaKinlie 10 LAKESIDE 4-10.00
8 Stalker, Emma 12 SATANTA 4-10.00
12 Waldman, Hannah 10 WHEATLAND 4-10.00
13 Milch, Megan 11 PAWNEE HTS 4-10.00
14 Henry, Kendra 10 WAVERLY 4-10.00
15 Leach, Payton 12 DONIPHAN WEST 4-08.00
16 Lathers, Kayley 12 SOUTH HAVEN 4-08.00
Girls Pole Vault Class 1A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 11-07 2000 Keara Welsh, Sharon Springs-Wallace Co
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reed, Dallas 11 ST. FRANCIS 10-00.00
2 See, Robyn 11 WESKAN 9-06.00
3 Baird, Brooke 10 ALMENA-NO VLY 9-00.00
4 Jaeger, Sydney 10 MINNEOLA 8-06.00
4 Huerter, Chelsea 10 CENTRALIA 8-06.00
6 Ricke, Brooke 10 ATTICA 8-06.00
7 Pennell, Hunter 11 ROCK HILLS 8-06.00
8 Hinesley, Lauren 11 HARTFORD 8-06.00
9 Haufler, Kathleen 11 CENTRALIA 8-00.00
9 Bohrer, Chelsea 11 ATTICA 8-00.00
9 Burnham, Tristan 9 SCANDIA-PIKE VLY 8-00.00
12 Jarvis, Riley 9 GOESSEL 7-06.00
12 Seacat, Abby 11 ASHLAND 7-06.00
14 Lee, Journey 10 ST. FRANCIS 7-00.00
-- Harrison, Kortnie 11 MADISON NH
Girls Long Jump Class 1A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 19-07.25 1979 Sandra Myers, Little River-Eindom
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Roepke, Brandi Jo 10 VALLEY HEIGHTS 17-02.25 0.2
17-00.75(-0.3) 17-02.25(0.2) FOUL 16-06.75(1.4) FOUL PASS
2 Poe, Bailey 12 NORWICH 16-05.25 1.8
15-08.75(1.2) 15-08.50(0.2) 16-04.50(0.8) 16-03.75(4.6) 16-05.25(1.8) FOUL
3 Diederich, Brooke 9 LINN 16-04.75 1.0
16-02.50(1.3) 16-04.75(1.0) 15-11.50(+0.0) 16-02.25(1.4) 15-11.50(1.2) 15-08.25(0.7)
4 Bird, Sarah 9 QUINTER 16-03.50 1.6
FOUL 15-02.50(0.2) 16-00.50(1.4) 15-02.50(0.5) 16-03.50(1.6) 15-04.75(+0.0)
5 Blevins, McKenzie 10 DONIPHAN WEST 16-02.50 NWI
16-02.50(-0.0) 15-09.50(-0.0) 14-11.75(-0.0) 15-03.75(+0.0) FOUL 14-11.50(0.6)
6 Gaddie, Faith 11 ARGONIA 15-09.75 -0.5
15-07.50(-0.0) 15-04.75(-0.0) 15-05.50(-0.0) FOUL 15-09.75(-0.5) 15-00(1.7)
7 Murray, Katie 11 ROLLA 15-08.00 1.7
15-02.75(+0.0) 15-07.50(0.4) 15-06(+0.0) 15-06.25(0.2) 15-01.75(-1.1) 15-08(1.7)
8 Hagen, Rachel 10 HUTCH-C. CHRIST. 15-08.00 0.8
15-02.50(1.2) 15-08(0.8) 15-01(0.2) 14-05(-0.3) 13-09.25(0.2) 14-10(0.8)
9 Romig, Melanie 10 WAVERLY 15-06.25 NWI
14-08.50(-0.0) 15-06.25(-0.0) 15-01.50(-0.0) 14-03(+0.0) 15-04(+0.0) 15-02.25(1.0)
10 Jueneman, Katelyn 9 HANOVER 15-05.75 NWI
14-10.75(-0.0) 14-05.75(-0.0) 15-05.75(-0.0)
11 Hofaker, Kayla 9 LOGAN 15-04.00 0.9
FOUL 14-05(+0.0) 15-04(0.9)
12 Regan, Taylor 9 OTIS-BISON 15-01.75 NWI
15-01.75(-0.0) 14-02.50(-0.0) 14-09.50(-0.0)
13 Newbold, Jayden 10 VICTORIA 15-01.50 -0.1
14-01.25(0.6) 15-01.50(-0.1) 14-01.50(-0.2)
14 Prather, Emily 12 HARTFORD 15-01.25 NWI
15-01.25(-0.0) 13-09.25(-0.0) 14-04.75(-0.0)
15 Shields, Brenna 11 LOST SPRG-CENTRE 14-09.25 NWI
FOUL FOUL 14-09.25(-0.0)
16 Lierseman, Taylor 12 SOUTH HAVEN 14-07.75 NWI
13-10(-0.0) 14-07.75(-0.0) 12-11.75(-0.0)
Girls Triple Jump Class 1A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 39-04.25 2006 Kelsey Erb, Bucklin
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Rogge, Shayna 11 TRIPLAINS 35-08.25 NWI
34-08.75(-0.0) 35-08.25(-0.0) FOUL 34-08.50(-0.0) 34-05.75(-0.0) PASS
2 Heim, Carly 11 HOXIE 35-08.00 NWI
34-07.50(-0.0) 33-10.50(-0.0) FOUL 34-02.25(-0.0) 35-08(-0.0) FOUL
3 Murray, Katie 11 ROLLA 34-08.25 NWI
FOUL FOUL 34-08.25(-0.0) 34-01.25(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
4 Regan, Taylor 9 OTIS-BISON 34-07.50 NWI
34-07.50(-0.0) 32-11.25(-0.0) 33-00(-0.0) 32-10(-0.0) 33-09(-0.0) 32-01.50(-0.0)
5 Wessel, Samantha 11 BAILEYVILLE-B&B 34-01.25 NWI
FOUL 33-09.75(-0.0) 34-01.25(-0.0) 32-11(-0.0) FOUL 33-08.75(-0.0)
6 Eilert, Hannah 12 BELOIT-ST. JOHNS 34-01.25 NWI
FOUL FOUL 33-05.75(-0.0) 33-03(-0.0) 33-09.25(-0.0) 34-01.25(-0.0)
7 Batman, Kaisha 10 INGALLS 33-10.50 NWI
FOUL 33-03(-0.0) 33-10.50(-0.0) 32-06(-0.0) 33-04.25(-0.0) 33-03.50(-0.0)
8 Kramer, Ashley 12 BAILEYVILLE-B&B 33-05.00 NWI
33-05(-0.0) FOUL 32-10(-0.0) 32-06.75(-0.0) 31-06.75(-0.0) 32-08.25(-0.0)
9 Simons, Cacey 12 LOST SPRG-CENTRE 33-03.50 NWI
32-10.50(-0.0) 33-02.50(-0.0) 30-08.25(-0.0) 32-02.50(-0.0) FOUL 33-03.50(-0.0)
10 Schwertfeger, Anna 12 FAIRFIELD 32-10.25 NWI
FOUL 32-06.50(-0.0) 32-10.25(-0.0)
11 Batchman, Courtney 10 SYLVAN-LUCAS 32-09.50 NWI
31-03(-0.0) 32-09.50(-0.0) 32-05.75(-0.0)
12 Frisbie, Allie 11 CHEYLIN 32-07.75 NWI
32-01.50(-0.0) 32-07.25(-0.0) 32-07.75(-0.0)
13 Kramer, Brittany 12 MELVERN-MDC VLY 32-04.25 NWI
32-03(-0.0) 32-04.25(-0.0) 31-10(-0.0)
14 Romig, Melanie 10 WAVERLY 31-11.50 NWI
FOUL 30-07.50(-0.0) 31-11.50(-0.0)
15 Sites, Hannah 12 SPEARVILLE 31-00.75 NWI
30-10.75(-0.0) 31-00.75(-0.0) 31-00.25(-0.0)
16 Marshall, Mercadez 10 WAVERLY 30-11.00 NWI
FOUL 30-11(-0.0) 30-01.75(-0.0)
Girls Shot Put Class 1A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 45-00.25 2004 Brandi Broaddus, Moscow
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sudbeck, Laura 12 BAILEYVILLE-B&B 40-09.50
37-02.50 40-04 38-06.50 39-00.50 37-08.50 40-09.50
2 Vermetten, Shelby 9 VALLEY HEIGHTS 37-10.00
33-10 34-07 37-10 36-07 35-11.50 36-02
3 Speer, Jordan 9 DIGHTON 37-07.00
36-03 36-02.50 34-08.50 36-09.25 35-06 37-07
4 Hale, Kelsey 12 WESKAN 36-10.00
31-02 25-06.25 33-11.25 34-06 35-03.50 36-10
5 Blackburn, Sidney 11 VALLEY HEIGHTS 35-10.00
33-09 34-02.50 35-10 32-06 30-08.50 33-01.50
6 Slattery, Rachel 11 SPEARVILLE 35-09.00
33-07.50 35-05 33-09.75 35-01.50 34-11.50 35-09
7 Greving, Christen 10 LOGAN 35-03.00
35-03 32-06 30-10.75 33-07 31-05.25 34-06.50
8 Mueller, Peyton 10 BURRTON 34-01.50
32-08.50 33-07.50 30-05.25 31-08 32-10.25 34-01.50
9 Bergman, Tara 10 CENTRALIA 33-07.50
33-07.50 32-09.50 FOUL 30-01.50 31-07 31-00
10 Casey, Regan 10 NATOMA 33-07.00
32-10.50 33-07 31-09.50
11 Clark, Kassidy 11 SOUTH BARBER 33-03.50
33-03.50 31-06 31-01
12 Harrison, Haley 12 LEBO 32-06.00
28-11.50 32-06 31-03
13 Flewelling, Sarah 10 MELVERN-MDC VLY 32-05.50
29-07.50 30-11.50 32-05.50
14 Ramirez, Valentina 10 ATTICA 31-09.25
28-10.50 29-02.25 31-09.25
15 Kizzar, Jaycee 12 CHASE 31-07.25
31-07.25 28-02 29-08
16 Culter, Elizabeth 11 ALTOONA-MIDWAY 30-07.25
23-11.50 30-05.50 30-07.25
Girls Discus Throw Class 1A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 140-03 2004 Hope Harris, Cuba-Hillcrest
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blackburn, Sidney 11 VALLEY HEIGHTS 113-01
113-01 110-06 99-03 FOUL FOUL 105-05
2 Vermetten, Shelby 9 VALLEY HEIGHTS 108-07
108-02 103-07 106-07 108-07 FOUL 106-00
3 Bergman, Tara 10 CENTRALIA 107-06
FOUL 104-11 FOUL 102-06 107-06 103-07
4 Ramirez, Valentina 10 ATTICA 106-03
FOUL FOUL 106-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Noel, Taylor 12 OSBORNE 104-10
103-09 104-03 104-10 104-10 104-07 100-08
6 Jirak, Monica 9 THUNDER RIDGE 102-06
100-04 102-06 82-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Bond, Samantha 12 MADISON 101-11
96-07 96-00 95-03 98-10 101-11 FOUL
8 Coburn, Shelby 11 QUINTER 101-02
82-09 100-08 97-08 FOUL FOUL 101-02
9 Endicott, Canaan 12 ASHLAND 99-05
89-02 95-05 95-04 99-05 95-02 FOUL
10 Scott, Mallory 12 LEBO 93-09
84-07 93-09 85-04
11 Corlis, Mackenzie 10 WAVERLY 92-02
92-01 92-02 FOUL
12 Long, Taylor 10 BUCKLIN 91-04
89-00 86-08 91-04
13 Karst, Rayna 12 PAWNEE HTS 89-02
86-10 85-11 89-02
14 Petersen, Tayler 10 THUNDER RIDGE 86-06
86-06 82-11 84-11
15 Harrison, Haley 12 LEBO 86-06
FOUL 86-06 FOUL
-- Rains, Rylea 11 WALLACE COUNTY FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw Class 1A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 140-08 2003 Angela Meeker, South Haven
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hubert, Kourtni 9 CLIFTON-CLYDE 131-07
116-06 107-04 117-03 131-07 123-09 120-08
2 Princ, Jessica 12 OSBORNE 125-11
125-10 122-03 119-05 119-03 125-05 125-11
3 Mueller, Kelsi 10 MOSCOW 123-08
99-09 101-01 109-09 99-05 114-03 123-08
4 Hanzlik, Riley 12 CENTRALIA 122-11
121-00 119-03 115-01 112-04 118-09 122-11
5 Goodrich, Zarin 10 MELVERN-MDC VLY 119-06
119-06 119-04 110-08 118-08 114-09 111-03
6 Hoyt, Terran 10 HOXIE 118-00
80-01 110-11 110-10 113-11 116-11 118-00
7 Shields, Brenna 11 LOST SPRG-CENTRE 115-06
96-08 100-02 109-08 96-09 115-06 87-10
8 Rains, Rylea 11 WALLACE COUNTY 115-05
112-07 111-05 115-05 106-04 108-08 94-10
9 Webb, Shaylin 10 THUNDER RIDGE 112-11
99-08 112-11 95-08 106-00 FOUL 101-07
10 Hasenkamp, Elizabeth 11 CENTRALIA 109-06
99-06 98-04 109-06
11 Niblock, Madison 12 HOXIE 106-05
99-03 87-00 106-05
12 Albertini, Josie 10 ST. PAUL 105-10
105-10 94-07 FOUL
13 Dannels, Catherine 11 HAMILTON 100-08
100-06 94-04 100-08
14 Meyers, Makaela 9 CUNNINGHAM 99-06
FOUL 96-03 99-06
15 Slattery, Rachel 11 SPEARVILLE 96-06
96-06 82-11 95-11
16 Ricke, Brooke 10 ATTICA 94-10
94-10 90-11 80-09
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 10.80 1995 J Herron Waverly,M Traphagan, Burlingam
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hoffman, Jordan 12 OTIS-BISON 11.37Q -0.5 1
2 Van der Merwe, Kurt 12 LINN 11.46Q -1.3 2
3 Broeckelman, Joel 11 ROCK HILLS 11.57Q -0.5 1
4 Koelzer, Jacob 9 BAILEYVILLE-B&B 11.59Q -1.3 2
5 Turner, Darrian 11 CENTRALIA 11.58q -0.5 1
6 Willhaus, Cooper 12 PRETTY PRAIRIE 11.61q -0.5 1
7 Rodriguez, Rene' 11 COLONY-CREST 11.75q -1.3 2
8 Rogers, Sherrick 10 CHETOPA 11.87q -1.3 2
9 Katt, Connor 11 HOXIE 11.90 -0.5 1
10 Queen, Derek 12 ST. FRANCIS 11.93 -1.3 2 11.922
11 Telford, Kyler 12 ROLLA 11.93 -0.5 1 11.924
12 Konrade, Kole 10 ASHLAND 11.93 -1.3 2 11.927
13 Yohe, Taylor 12 LA CROSSE 11.96 -0.5 1
14 Swanwick, Cole 9 CHETOPA 12.01 -0.5 1
15 George, Keifer 11 PRETTY PRAIRIE 12.04 -1.3 2
16 Ray, Parker 11 SOUTH HAVEN 12.32 -1.3 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 10.80 1995 J Herron Waverly,M Traphagan, Burlingam
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Hoffman, Jordan 12 OTIS-BISON 11.25 -1.3
2 Van der Merwe, Kurt 12 LINN 11.37 -1.3
3 Broeckelman, Joel 11 ROCK HILLS 11.50 -1.3
4 Rodriguez, Rene' 11 COLONY-CREST 11.53 -1.3
5 Koelzer, Jacob 9 BAILEYVILLE-B&B 11.56 -1.3
6 Willhaus, Cooper 12 PRETTY PRAIRIE 11.59 -1.3
7 Turner, Darrian 11 CENTRALIA 11.61 -1.3
8 Rogers, Sherrick 10 CHETOPA 11.93 -1.3
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 22.09 1995 Joseph Herron, Waverly
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hoffman, Jordan 12 OTIS-BISON 22.30Q -0.6 2
2 Zabokrtsky, Evan 11 HANOVER 22.85Q 0.9 1
3 Van der Merwe, Kurt 12 LINN 22.89Q -0.6 2
4 Turner, Darrian 11 CENTRALIA 23.06Q 0.9 1
5 Smith, Elijah 11 VALLEY HEIGHTS 22.92q -0.6 2
6 Katt, Connor 11 HOXIE 23.17q 0.9 1
7 Rogers, Sherrick 10 CHETOPA 23.42q -0.6 2
8 Rodriguez, Rene' 11 COLONY-CREST 23.43q 0.9 1
9 Baird, Jordan 12 ALMENA-NO VLY 23.44 -0.6 2
10 Lampe, Logan 12 ST. FRANCIS 23.55 0.9 1
11 Konrade, Kole 10 ASHLAND 23.61 0.9 1
12 Britton, Robert 11 LEBO 23.70 -0.6 2
13 Meininger, Grant 12 ASHLAND 23.73 -0.6 2
14 George, Keifer 11 PRETTY PRAIRIE 23.82 0.9 1
15 Tackett, Jake 11 DEERFIELD 24.10 -0.6 2
16 Ray, Parker 11 SOUTH HAVEN 24.44 0.9 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 22.09 1995 Joseph Herron, Waverly
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Hoffman, Jordan 12 OTIS-BISON 22.28 0.4
2 Van der Merwe, Kurt 12 LINN 22.51 0.4
3 Zabokrtsky, Evan 11 HANOVER 22.71 0.4
4 Smith, Elijah 11 VALLEY HEIGHTS 22.87 0.4
5 Turner, Darrian 11 CENTRALIA 22.91 0.4
6 Katt, Connor 11 HOXIE 23.18 0.4
7 Rodriguez, Rene' 11 COLONY-CREST 23.46 0.4
8 Rogers, Sherrick 10 CHETOPA 24.29 0.4
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 48.29 2009 Craig Banman, Goessel
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hoffman, Jordan 12 OTIS-BISON 50.45Q 1
2 Cady, Boone 12 OSBORNE 51.11Q 2
3 Jueneman, Preston 11 HANOVER 50.64Q 1
4 Bird, Taylin 12 FOWLER 51.95Q 2
5 Skipper, Marc 11 DEERFIELD 52.08q 2
6 Morgan, Tyler 11 HODGEMAN COUNTY 52.11q 1
7 Edmondson, Lance 12 INGALLS 52.34q 1
8 Queen, Derek 12 ST. FRANCIS 52.43q 1 52.421
9 Herdman, Clayton 9 LA CROSSE 52.43 1 52.430
10 Zabokrtsky, Evan 11 HANOVER 52.70 2
11 Kennedy, Chase 12 HOXIE 52.89 2
12 Vanderpool, Kaden 12 MELVERN-MDC VLY 53.33 1
13 Rodriguez, Rene' 11 COLONY-CREST 53.36 1
14 Ray, Parker 11 SOUTH HAVEN 54.14 2
15 Fleming, Kyle 12 ROCK HILLS 54.82 2
16 Broyles, Justin 11 WAVERLY 56.37 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 1A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 48.29 2009 Craig Banman, Goessel
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hoffman, Jordan 12 OTIS-BISON 49.72
2 Cady, Boone 12 OSBORNE 49.74
3 Jueneman, Preston 11 HANOVER 50.36
4 Bird, Taylin 12 FOWLER 51.35
5 Skipper, Marc 11 DEERFIELD 51.45
6 Morgan, Tyler 11 HODGEMAN COUNTY 51.94
7 Queen, Derek 12 ST. FRANCIS 52.58
8 Edmondson, Lance 12 INGALLS 53.79
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 1A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 1:53.29 2002 Christian Smith, Rozel-Pawnee Heights
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McClure, Derek 11 STAFFORD 1:58.69
57.182 (57.182) 1:58.682 (1:01.501)
2 Stephens, Reed 12 STOCKTON 2:01.58
58.250 (58.250) 2:01.575 (1:03.325)
3 Grund, Callahan 12 WALLACE COUNTY 2:02.51
58.542 (58.542) 2:02.503 (1:03.961)
4 Garcia, Jesus 10 SATANTA 2:03.19
57.526 (57.526) 2:03.183 (1:05.657)
5 Gardiner, Quanah 9 ASHLAND 2:04.06
1:00.556 (1:00.556) 2:04.060 (1:03.505)
6 Penner, Henry 11 MACKSVILLE 2:04.90
1:02.382 (1:02.382) 2:04.898 (1:02.516)
7 Falder, Jacob 12 TESCOTT 2:04.91
56.998 (56.998) 2:04.910 (1:07.912)
8 Grabast, Cullen 9 OSBORNE 2:04.92
59.394 (59.394) 2:04.917 (1:05.524)
9 Davidson, Dustin 12 HOPE 2:06.10
1:02.600 (1:02.600) 2:06.092 (1:03.493)
10 Rootring, Zachary 12 RAND-BLUE VALLEY 2:06.97
1:00.934 (1:00.934) 2:06.964 (1:06.030)
11 Holmes, Garrett 12 LEBO 2:07.41
59.824 (59.824) 2:07.406 (1:07.582)
12 Gillespie, Tuker 12 WHEATLAND 2:08.92
1:02.782 (1:02.782) 2:08.920 (1:06.139)
13 Houdeshell, Wyatt 11 UDALL 2:12.40
59.845 (59.845) 2:12.394 (1:12.550)
14 Holmes, Blake 10 LEBO 2:13.30
1:03.184 (1:03.184) 2:13.300 (1:10.117)
15 Werth, Layton 11 BREWSTER 2:16.87
1:03.552 (1:03.552) 2:16.867 (1:13.315)
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 1A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 4:15.70 1979 TimGundy, Burrton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McClure, Derek 11 STAFFORD 4:28.05
1:03.655 (1:03.655) 2:11.597 (1:07.942) 3:22.756 (1:11.160)
4:28.045 (1:05.289)
2 Penner, Henry 11 MACKSVILLE 4:28.08
1:04.335 (1:04.335) 2:13.840 (1:09.505) 3:22.407 (1:08.567)
4:28.078 (1:05.672)
3 Koch, Adam 12 FRANKFORT 4:35.23
1:05.733 (1:05.733) 2:14.351 (1:08.618) 3:25.685 (1:11.334)
4:35.225 (1:09.540)
4 Gillespie, Tuker 12 WHEATLAND 4:38.48
1:05.495 (1:05.495) 2:15.377 (1:09.882) 3:29.282 (1:13.905)
4:38.478 (1:09.197)
5 Gardiner, Quanah 9 ASHLAND 4:40.62
1:05.993 (1:05.993) 2:16.666 (1:10.673) 3:31.802 (1:15.136)
4:40.614 (1:08.812)
6 Hurst, Caleb 12 BURRTON 4:43.90
1:06.126 (1:06.126) 2:18.274 (1:12.149) 3:34.816 (1:16.542)
4:43.899 (1:09.083)
7 Denner, Hunter 11 CALDWELL 4:43.98
1:06.066 (1:06.066) 2:18.480 (1:12.414) 3:34.944 (1:16.464)
4:43.976 (1:09.033)
8 Trejo, Sergio 10 GREELEY COUNTY 4:45.01
1:06.367 (1:06.367) 2:21.882 (1:15.515) 3:37.312 (1:15.430)
4:45.009 (1:07.697)
9 Heinen, Zachary 12 AXTELL 4:45.10
1:07.610 (1:07.610) 2:23.046 (1:15.436) 3:37.131 (1:14.086)
4:45.097 (1:07.966)
10 Werth, Layton 11 BREWSTER 4:49.15
1:06.115 (1:06.115) 2:21.678 (1:15.563) 3:37.225 (1:15.547)
4:49.148 (1:11.923)
11 Houdeshell, Wyatt 11 UDALL 4:49.90
1:06.300 (1:06.300) 2:18.637 (1:12.338) 3:34.980 (1:16.343)
4:49.896 (1:14.916)
12 Wiebke, Wynter 11 LINCOLN 4:50.83
1:07.095 (1:07.095) 2:21.431 (1:14.336) 3:36.853 (1:15.422)
4:50.824 (1:13.971)
13 Stephens, Reed 12 STOCKTON 4:56.50
1:06.674 (1:06.674) 2:23.534 (1:16.860) 3:46.579 (1:23.045)
4:56.492 (1:09.913)
14 Adkins, Quenton 11 HOPE 4:59.09
1:07.445 (1:07.445) 2:23.102 (1:15.658) 3:43.116 (1:20.014)
4:59.088 (1:15.972)
15 Holmes, Blake 10 LEBO 5:02.30
1:07.549 (1:07.549) 2:22.797 (1:15.248) 3:42.383 (1:19.586)
5:02.293 (1:19.910)
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 1A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 9:27.96 2013 Lukas Koch, Centralia
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Callaway, Caden 11 SCANDIA-PIKE VLY 9:25.97$
1:07.936 (1:07.936) 2:14.476 (1:06.541) 3:22.745 (1:08.269)
4:32.178 (1:09.434) 5:44.251 (1:12.074) 6:58.659 (1:14.408)
8:13.814 (1:15.155) 9:25.967 (1:12.154)
2 Penner, Henry 11 MACKSVILLE 9:38.23
1:08.816 (1:08.816) 2:19.746 (1:10.930) 3:33.663 (1:13.918)
4:45.909 (1:12.246) 6:00.577 (1:14.669) 7:16.066 (1:15.490)
8:30.541 (1:14.475) 9:38.227 (1:07.687)
3 McClure, Derek 11 STAFFORD 9:45.94
1:09.091 (1:09.091) 2:20.121 (1:11.031) 3:33.328 (1:13.207)
4:46.478 (1:13.150) 6:01.288 (1:14.810) 7:17.169 (1:15.881)
8:32.538 (1:15.370) 9:45.938 (1:13.400)
4 Gillespie, Tuker 12 WHEATLAND 9:54.64
1:10.244 (1:10.244) 2:23.711 (1:13.468) 3:38.123 (1:14.412)
4:52.939 (1:14.816) 6:08.063 (1:15.125) 7:26.702 (1:18.640)
8:44.237 (1:17.535) 9:54.636 (1:10.399)
5 Koch, Adam 12 FRANKFORT 9:56.35
1:09.432 (1:09.432) 2:19.931 (1:10.499) 3:34.505 (1:14.575)
4:50.609 (1:16.105) 6:08.356 (1:17.747) 7:25.711 (1:17.356)
8:43.595 (1:17.884) 9:56.342 (1:12.748)
6 Werth, Layton 11 BREWSTER 10:26.33
1:10.451 (1:10.451) 2:25.121 (1:14.671) 3:42.776 (1:17.655)
5:02.454 (1:19.678) 6:23.467 (1:21.014) 7:44.354 (1:20.887)
9:07.565 (1:23.211) 10:26.330 (1:18.765)
7 Stiebens, Jeremy 10 HUTCH-C. CHRIST. 10:31.03
1:11.571 (1:11.571) 2:27.363 (1:15.793) 3:45.559 (1:18.196)
5:05.768 (1:20.210) 6:27.295 (1:21.527) 7:49.045 (1:21.750)
9:11.445 (1:22.400) 10:31.022 (1:19.578)
8 Schmitz, Tracy 12 AXTELL 10:31.78
1:09.998 (1:09.998) 2:22.457 (1:12.460) 3:38.516 (1:16.060)
4:56.921 (1:18.405) 6:19.338 (1:22.417) 7:47.277 (1:27.940)
9:14.564 (1:27.287) 10:31.780 (1:17.216)
9 Wiebke, Wynter 11 LINCOLN 10:38.79
1:10.852 (1:10.852) 2:22.826 (1:11.975) 3:38.392 (1:15.566)
4:55.355 (1:16.963) 6:19.975 (1:24.620) 7:47.694 (1:27.720)
9:16.474 (1:28.780) 10:38.786 (1:22.312)
10 Schuler, Christian 11 HODGEMAN COUNTY 10:47.58
1:11.594 (1:11.594) 2:27.341 (1:15.748) 3:45.569 (1:18.228)
5:05.776 (1:20.208) 6:29.400 (1:23.624) 7:57.446 (1:28.047)
9:25.636 (1:28.190) 10:47.577 (1:21.941)
11 Chambray, Jacob 11 NATOMA 10:58.58
1:13.566 (1:13.566) 2:34.001 (1:20.435) 3:56.676 (1:22.676)
5:20.961 (1:24.285) 6:47.676 (1:26.715) 8:16.536 (1:28.860)
9:44.102 (1:27.567) 10:58.573 (1:14.471)
12 Keller, Taylor 9 PALCO 11:02.31
1:15.099 (1:15.099) 2:34.702 (1:19.604) 3:55.316 (1:20.614)
5:17.048 (1:21.733) 6:42.606 (1:25.558) 8:13.388 (1:30.783)
9:35.992 (1:22.605) 11:02.303 (1:26.311)
13 Allen, Corey 10 MELVERN-MDC VLY 11:21.23
1:17.042 (1:17.042) 2:40.490 (1:23.448) 4:06.759 (1:26.270)
5:32.818 (1:26.060) 7:01.529 (1:28.711) 8:32.066 (1:30.538)
10:01.967 (1:29.901) 11:21.226 (1:19.259)
14 Taylor, John 11 BURDEN-CENTRAL 11:23.58
1:16.490 (1:16.490) 2:40.003 (1:23.514) 4:07.543 (1:27.540)
5:35.010 (1:27.467) 7:04.036 (1:29.027) 8:33.907 (1:29.871)
10:03.528 (1:29.621) 11:23.577 (1:20.050)
15 Melugin, Tyler 9 FLINTHILLS 11:32.29
1:14.784 (1:14.784) 2:37.089 (1:22.305) 4:05.551 (1:28.462)
5:32.250 (1:26.700) 6:58.685 (1:26.435) 8:29.846 (1:31.162)
10:01.255 (1:31.409) 11:32.286 (1:31.031)
16 Doudna, Hudson 9 LEBO 11:52.07
1:15.454 (1:15.454) 2:38.439 (1:22.985) 4:06.651 (1:28.213)
5:36.036 (1:29.385) 7:07.446 (1:31.410) 8:43.108 (1:35.663)
10:18.338 (1:35.230) 11:52.061 (1:33.724)
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 14.40 1985 Dale Dolezal, Downs
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Elijah 11 VALLEY HEIGHTS 14.67Q -1.9 2
2 Ohlde, William 12 CLIFTON-CLYDE 15.47Q -1.2 1
3 Williams, Jaden 11 STOCKTON 15.66Q -1.9 2
4 Comstock, Kyle 12 TESCOTT 15.83Q -1.2 1
5 Seibert, Isaac 11 MACKSVILLE 15.77q -1.9 2
6 Burdiek, Brett 12 CENTRALIA 15.82q -1.9 2
7 Warnke, Isaiah 10 BUCKLIN 16.23q -1.2 1
8 Tranbarger, Tanner 12 MACKSVILLE 16.27q -1.2 1
9 Stein, Nathan 10 SPEARVILLE 16.40 -1.9 2
10 Lane, Kristopher 11 BURRTON 16.44 -1.2 1
11 Britton, Robert 11 LEBO 16.56 -1.9 2
12 Simons, Ty 12 LOST SPRG-CENTRE 16.69 -1.2 1
13 Crist, Brett 11 QUINTER 17.12 -1.9 2
14 Andrews, Jesse 12 WAVERLY 17.20 -1.2 1
15 Gfeller, Kyle 12 WALLACE COUNTY 17.25 -1.2 1
16 Jay, Marshall 12 LA CROSSE 17.73 -1.9 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 14.40 1985 Dale Dolezal, Downs
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Elijah 11 VALLEY HEIGHTS 14.68 -0.6
2 Williams, Jaden 11 STOCKTON 15.42 -0.6
3 Ohlde, William 12 CLIFTON-CLYDE 15.46 -0.6
4 Seibert, Isaac 11 MACKSVILLE 15.75 -0.6
5 Burdiek, Brett 12 CENTRALIA 15.86 -0.6
6 Comstock, Kyle 12 TESCOTT 15.98 -0.6
7 Warnke, Isaiah 10 BUCKLIN 15.99 -0.6
8 Tranbarger, Tanner 12 MACKSVILLE 16.32 -0.6
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 38.30 1987 Travis Vallin, Almena=Northern Valley
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ohlde, William 12 CLIFTON-CLYDE 40.38Q 2
2 Asch, Brendon 12 CLIFTON-CLYDE 41.28Q 1
3 Williams, Jaden 11 STOCKTON 41.33Q 1
4 Tranbarger, Tanner 12 MACKSVILLE 41.58Q 2
5 Mick, Alan 12 OSBORNE 41.61q 1
6 Perkins, Ryan 12 MILTONVALE 41.80q 2
7 Seibert, Isaac 11 MACKSVILLE 42.02q 1
8 Henning, Landon 12 HODGEMAN COUNTY 43.13q 2
9 McMichael, Lucas 10 BURDEN-CENTRAL 43.30 1
10 Lane, Kristopher 11 BURRTON 43.36 2
11 Stein, Nathan 10 SPEARVILLE 43.76 1
12 Jay, Marshall 12 LA CROSSE 43.78 2
13 Unruh, Zachary 11 WESKAN 43.82 1
14 Roth, Clayton 12 VICTORIA 44.06 2
15 Stevenson, Chance 12 MORAN-MARMATON 44.88 2
16 Metcalfe, Isaac 11 HARTFORD 45.40 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 38.30 1987 Travis Vallin, Almena=Northern Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ohlde, William 12 CLIFTON-CLYDE 39.45
2 Mick, Alan 12 OSBORNE 40.80
3 Seibert, Isaac 11 MACKSVILLE 41.11
4 Williams, Jaden 11 STOCKTON 41.31
5 Tranbarger, Tanner 12 MACKSVILLE 41.57
6 Perkins, Ryan 12 MILTONVALE 41.75
7 Asch, Brendon 12 CLIFTON-CLYDE 41.84
8 Henning, Landon 12 HODGEMAN COUNTY 43.59
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 43.79 1993 Norwich
Vieselmeyer, Durr, McCormick, Farrar
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 HANOVER 44.26Q 2
1) White, Matthew 10 2) Zabokrtsky, Evan 11
3) Bruna, Andrew 11 4) Jueneman, Preston 11
2 CENTRALIA 44.72Q 1
1) Burdiek, Brett 12 2) Vandorn, Wyatt 11
3) Rosine, Jovon Tae 12 4) Turner, Darrian 11
3 PRETTY PRAIRIE 44.81Q 2
1) Willhaus, Cooper 12 2) Helfrich, Nick 12
3) Webb, Tim 11 4) George, Keifer 11
4 OSBORNE 44.90Q 1
1) Mick, Alan 12 2) Cady, Boone 12
3) Grabast, Cullen 9 4) Ubelaker, Kenton 12
5 LINN 44.89q 2
1) Diederich, Chad 12 2) Gross, Chad 11
3) Peters, Brett 12 4) Van der Merwe, Kurt 12
6 HOXIE 44.92q 1
1) Kennedy, Chase 12 2) Weber, Christopher 12
3) Katt, Connor 11 4) Rietcheck, Austin 10
7 ST. FRANCIS 45.18q 1
1) Lampe, Logan 12 2) Queen, Derek 12
3) Rogers, Taylor 9 4) Bracelin, Cade 11
8 DEERFIELD 45.32q 2
1) Tackett, Tyler 11 2) Melendez, Jesus 11
3) Skipper, Marc 11 4) Tackett, Jake 11
9 FOWLER 46.02 1
1) Huelskamp, Luke 12 2) Duesing, Dylan 12
3) Bird, Taylin 12 4) Clark, Ty 12
10 INGALLS 46.09 2
1) Batman, Zachary 12 2) Dwyre, Kendall 10
3) Edmondson, Lance 12 4) Irsik, Joshua 10
11 VICTORIA 46.19 1
1) Hobbs, Tanner 12 2) Gagnon, Connor 12
3) Roth, Clayton 12 4) Kisner, Lane 10
12 MELVERN-MDC VALLEY 47.04 1
1) Sowers, Josh 11 2) Irey, Trey 12
3) Vanderpool, Kaden 12 4) Goodrich, Zave 11
13 MADISON 47.51 2
1) Blubaugh, Sage 12 2) Livers, Braden 11
3) Brandt, Tristan 12 4) Anliker, Kadin 12
14 LEBO 47.87 1
1) Walford, Brent 12 2) Holmes, Garrett 12
3) Milota, Gunnar 12 4) Britton, Robert 11
15 LOST SPRINGS-CENTRE 47.90 2
1) Srajer, Grant 12 2) Salamone, Nicholas 12
3) Stimpson, Dakota 11 4) Montgomery, Conner 11
-- LA CROSSE DQ 2 (Exchange Violation)
1) Jay, Andrew 11 2) Yohe, Taylor 12
3) Schmidt, Sheldon 11 4) Moeder, Lucas 12
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 43.79 1993 Norwich
Vieselmeyer, Durr, McCormick, Farrar
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 HANOVER 44.08
1) White, Matthew 10 2) Zabokrtsky, Evan 11
3) Bruna, Andrew 11 4) Jueneman, Preston 11
2 CENTRALIA 44.44
1) Burdiek, Brett 12 2) Vandorn, Wyatt 11
3) Rosine, Jovon Tae 12 4) Turner, Darrian 11
3 OSBORNE 44.71
1) Mick, Alan 12 2) Cady, Boone 12
3) Grabast, Cullen 9 4) Ubelaker, Kenton 12
4 PRETTY PRAIRIE 44.83
1) Willhaus, Cooper 12 2) Helfrich, Nick 12
3) Webb, Tim 11 4) George, Keifer 11
5 HOXIE 44.99
1) Kennedy, Chase 12 2) Weber, Christopher 12
3) Katt, Connor 11 4) Rietcheck, Austin 10
6 LINN 45.36
1) Diederich, Chad 12 2) Gross, Chad 11
3) Peters, Brett 12 4) Van der Merwe, Kurt 12
7 DEERFIELD 45.39
1) Tackett, Tyler 11 2) Melendez, Jesus 11
3) Skipper, Marc 11 4) Tackett, Jake 11
8 ST. FRANCIS 45.66
1) Lampe, Logan 12 2) Queen, Derek 12
3) Rogers, Taylor 9 4) Bracelin, Cade 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 3:25.60 1986 Almena-N Val; Brewster-Co Holders
Covington,Lowry,Sutterheim,Vallin
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 OSBORNE 3:29.87Q 2
1) Mick, Alan 12 2) LeRock, Maverick 12
3) Ubelaker, Kenton 12 4) Cady, Boone 12
1:47.598 (1:47.598) 2:38.447 (50.849) 3:29.863 (51.416)
2 HANOVER 3:31.00Q 1
1) Diederich, Austin 11 2) Zabokrtsky, Evan 11
3) Lohse, Trey 10 4) Jueneman, Preston 11
1:47.756 (1:47.756) 2:41.366 (53.610) 3:30.996 (49.630)
3 ST. FRANCIS 3:32.70Q 1
1) Lampe, Logan 12 2) Queen, Derek 12
3) Rogers, Taylor 9 4) Hobrock, Lane 10
1:44.861 (1:44.861) 2:38.411 (53.550) 3:32.696 (54.285)
4 WALLACE COUNTY 3:34.08Q 2
1) Klinge, Nate 11 2) Schemm, Clay 12
3) Springsteel, Tyrell 12 4) Grund, Callahan 12
1:48.215 (1:48.215) 2:41.365 (53.150) 3:34.078 (52.713)
5 NATOMA 3:33.75q 1
1) Meiers, Jackson 12 2) Raat, Joseph 10
3) Masters, Dean 10 4) Hooper, Cale 12
1:47.234 (1:47.234) 2:40.980 (53.746) 3:33.746 (52.767)
6 ASHLAND 3:34.18q 1
1) Reimer, Nathan 10 2) Konrade, Kole 10
3) Gardiner, Quanah 9 4) Meininger, Grant 12
1:47.827 (1:47.827) 2:42.034 (54.207) 3:34.175 (52.141)
7 SATANTA 3:34.33q 2
1) Stanfill, Trathen 10 2) Pando, Rogelio 9
3) Gonzales, Chris 10 4) Garcia, Jesus 10
1:49.583 (1:49.583) 2:43.121 (53.539) 3:34.326 (51.205)
8 LA CROSSE 3:34.57q 2
1) Moeder, Lucas 12 2) Yohe, Taylor 12
3) Jay, Marshall 12 4) Herdman, Clayton 9
1:48.231 (1:48.231) 2:42.724 (54.494) 3:34.567 (51.843)
9 BURRTON 3:37.14 2
1) Bingham, Daniel 11 2) Hurst, Caleb 12
3) Thomas, Brandon 11 4) Lane, Kristopher 11
1:51.376 (1:51.376) 2:44.687 (53.311) 3:37.137 (52.450)
10 FRANKFORT 3:40.10 2
1) Ahlvers, Riley 10 2) Adams, Lucas 12
3) Studer, Jacob 11 4) Roeder, Alexander 11
1:49.848 (1:49.848) 2:44.546 (54.698) 3:40.094 (55.549)
11 HODGEMAN COUNTY 3:40.37 1
1) Henning, Landon 12 2) Kreger, Alex 12
3) Washburn, Kolt 11 4) Morgan, Tyler 11
1:50.166 (1:50.166) 2:46.011 (55.845) 3:40.370 (54.360)
12 INGALLS 3:43.21 1
1) Batman, Zachary 12 2) Irsik, Joshua 10
3) Cox, Zeke 11 4) Edmondson, Lance 12
1:52.406 (1:52.406) 2:48.092 (55.687) 3:43.205 (55.113)
13 LEBO 3:44.70 1
1) Holmes, Garrett 12 2) Ott, Drew 9
3) Holmes, Blake 10 4) Britton, Robert 11
1:54.324 (1:54.324) 2:50.111 (55.787) 3:44.697 (54.587)
14 SCANDIA-PIKE VALLEY 3:44.96 2
1) Larson, Nathan 11 2) Blanding, Kameron 12
3) Looper, Dallas 12 4) McGregor, Gabe 11
1:53.057 (1:53.057) 2:50.009 (56.953) 3:44.951 (54.942)
15 MELVERN-MDC VALLEY 3:45.23 2
1) Vanderpool, Kaden 12 2) Goodrich, Zave 11
3) Sowers, Curtis 9 4) Allen, Curtis 10
1:51.694 (1:51.694) 2:47.481 (55.787) 3:45.221 (57.740)
16 SOUTHERN COFFEY COUNTY 3:45.85 1
1) Meats, Bryson 11 2) True, Aaron 12
3) Witteman, Josiah 11 4) Pankey, Hunter 10
1:55.245 (1:55.245) 2:50.373 (55.129) 3:45.849 (55.476)
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 3:25.60 1986 Almena-N Val; Brewster-Co Holders
Covington,Lowry,Sutterheim,Vallin
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 OSBORNE 3:26.77
1) Mick, Alan 12 2) LeRock, Maverick 12
3) Ubelaker, Kenton 12 4) Cady, Boone 12
1:46.145 (1:46.145) 2:36.509 (50.364) 3:26.769 (50.261)
2 HANOVER 3:29.29
1) Diederich, Austin 11 2) Zabokrtsky, Evan 11
3) Lohse, Trey 10 4) Jueneman, Preston 11
1:45.289 (1:45.289) 2:39.032 (53.743) 3:29.288 (50.257)
3 LA CROSSE 3:33.05
1) Herdman, Clayton 9 2) Yohe, Taylor 12
3) Jay, Marshall 12 4) Moeder, Lucas 12
1:45.691 (1:45.691) 2:40.579 (54.888) 3:33.049 (52.471)
4 SATANTA 3:33.39
1) Stanfill, Trathen 10 2) Pando, Rogelio 9
3) Gonzales, Chris 10 4) Garcia, Jesus 10
1:49.059 (1:49.059) 2:42.460 (53.401) 3:33.387 (50.927)
5 ST. FRANCIS 3:33.45
1) Lampe, Logan 12 2) Queen, Derek 12
3) Rogers, Taylor 9 4) Hobrock, Lane 10
1:46.726 (1:46.726) 2:39.899 (53.174) 3:33.443 (53.544)
6 ASHLAND 3:34.92
1) Reimer, Nathan 10 2) Konrade, Kole 10
3) Gardiner, Quanah 9 4) Meininger, Grant 12
1:48.414 (1:48.414) 2:43.373 (54.959) 3:34.913 (51.540)
7 WALLACE COUNTY 3:35.46
1) Klinge, Nate 11 2) Springsteel, Tyrell 12
3) Schemm, Clay 12 4) Grund, Callahan 12
1:47.892 (1:47.892) 2:41.844 (53.952) 3:35.455 (53.611)
8 NATOMA 3:35.77
1) Meiers, Jackson 12 2) Raat, Joseph 10
3) Masters, Dean 10 4) Hooper, Cale 12
1:48.074 (1:48.074) 2:42.379 (54.305) 3:35.764 (53.385)
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 8:04.80 1986 Grainfield-Wheatland
Dinkel, Evans, Heinz, Kaiser
School Finals
================================================================
1 HOXIE 8:26.12
1) Kaus, Tyler 12 2) Heim, Josh 11
3) Kennedy, Chase 12 4) Spresser, Kade 12
59.441 (59.441) 2:04.773 (1:05.333) 3:07.135 (1:02.362)
4:14.363 (1:07.228) 5:15.898 (1:01.536) 6:22.031 (1:06.133)
7:20.638 (58.607) 8:26.114 (1:05.476)
2 CALDWELL 8:26.45
1) Ward, Colten 9 2) Halling, Kaden 11
3) Ward, Darin 11 4) Schmidt, Kellen 12
1:02.092 (1:02.092) 2:05.667 (1:03.576) 3:06.856 (1:01.189)
4:14.068 (1:07.212) 5:15.727 (1:01.659) 6:24.291 (1:08.565)
7:21.059 (56.768) 8:26.447 (1:05.388)
3 RANDOLPH-BLUE VALLEY 8:29.43
1) Carey, Marshall 12 2) Clifton, Kyle 12
3) Carey, Chase 10 4) Rootring, Zachary 12
1:03.811 (1:03.811) 2:08.979 (1:05.168) 3:09.648 (1:00.669)
4:18.198 (1:08.551) 5:16.162 (57.964) 6:23.755 (1:07.593)
7:24.134 (1:00.379) 8:29.426 (1:05.292)
4 WALLACE COUNTY 8:31.12
1) Medina, Spencer 10 2) Perry, Hardin 10
3) Springsteel, Tyrell 12 4) Grund, Callahan 12
59.368 (59.368) 2:08.718 (1:09.350) 3:11.132 (1:02.414)
4:20.613 (1:09.481) 5:18.265 (57.653) 6:28.851 (1:10.586)
7:26.347 (57.496) 8:31.117 (1:04.770)
5 AXTELL 8:32.93
1) Buessing, Christian 12 2) Schmitz, Tracy 12
3) Buessing, Colton 10 4) Heinen, Zachary 12
1:04.121 (1:04.121) 2:11.742 (1:07.622) 3:11.740 (59.998)
4:21.620 (1:09.880) 5:23.665 (1:02.045) 6:30.139 (1:06.474)
7:29.119 (58.980) 8:32.928 (1:03.810)
6 STAFFORD 8:34.75
1) Aguilar, Mikey 10 2) Ceniti, Preston 9
3) Ceniti, Austin 11 4) McClure, Derek 11
1:02.274 (1:02.274) 2:08.468 (1:06.194) 3:11.258 (1:02.790)
4:23.587 (1:12.329) 5:26.550 (1:02.963) 6:35.269 (1:08.720)
7:31.182 (55.913) 8:34.743 (1:03.561)
7 NATOMA 8:36.07
1) Chambray, Jacob 11 2) Masters, Dean 10
3) Raat, Joseph 10 4) Meiers, Jackson 12
1:03.310 (1:03.310) 2:12.471 (1:09.161) 3:13.702 (1:01.232)
4:23.042 (1:09.340) 5:24.752 (1:01.711) 6:32.875 (1:08.123)
7:32.150 (59.275) 8:36.064 (1:03.914)
8 HANOVER 8:39.42
1) Lohse, Trey 10 2) Pralle, Paden 10
3) Jueneman, Michael 9 4) Zarybnicky, Adam 9
1:02.351 (1:02.351) 2:09.077 (1:06.726) 3:12.123 (1:03.046)
4:21.039 (1:08.916) 5:23.379 (1:02.341) 6:30.238 (1:06.859)
7:32.598 (1:02.360) 8:39.411 (1:06.813)
9 WESKAN 8:39.72
1) Unruh, Zachary 11 2) Valenzuela, Edgar 10
3) Compton, Tyler 12 4) Frasier, Trevor 12
1:04.120 (1:04.120) 2:12.239 (1:08.120) 3:14.967 (1:02.728)
4:25.245 (1:10.278) 5:25.911 (1:00.667) 6:35.138 (1:09.227)
7:33.034 (57.896) 8:39.718 (1:06.684)
10 MINNEOLA 8:40.02
1) Hornback, Lane 10 2) Eaton, James 12
3) Lies, Jerrod 12 4) Pinkerton, Aaron 12
1:02.882 (1:02.882) 2:12.559 (1:09.678) 3:14.645 (1:02.086)
4:23.445 (1:08.800) 5:23.967 (1:00.522) 6:32.282 (1:08.315)
7:32.590 (1:00.308) 8:40.017 (1:07.427)
11 FRANKFORT 8:43.15
1) Roeder, Alexander 11 2) Studer, Jacob 11
3) Huddleston, Keith 12 4) Koch, Adam 12
1:01.319 (1:01.319) 2:09.999 (1:08.681) 3:11.543 (1:01.544)
4:20.482 (1:08.940) 5:24.136 (1:03.654) 6:36.234 (1:12.099)
7:34.359 (58.125) 8:43.143 (1:08.784)
12 PRETTY PRAIRIE 8:57.87
1) Coulter, Austin 11 2) Williams, Ian 12
3) Chambers, Tyler 12 4) Crum, Paul 12
1:02.410 (1:02.410) 2:07.698 (1:05.288) 3:09.236 (1:01.538)
4:18.599 (1:09.364) 5:20.294 (1:01.695) 6:38.474 (1:18.180)
7:40.670 (1:02.196) 8:57.863 (1:17.193)
13 MELVERN-MDC VALLEY 9:05.47
1) Vanderpool, Kaden 12 2) Goodrich, Zave 11
3) Irey, Trey 12 4) Ferris, Lukas 12
1:02.668 (1:02.668) 2:11.078 (1:08.410) 3:15.842 (1:04.764)
4:25.753 (1:09.912) 5:29.073 (1:03.320) 6:44.479 (1:15.406)
7:47.924 (1:03.446) 9:05.464 (1:17.540)
14 WAVERLY 9:13.34
1) Broyles, Justin 11 2) Kistner, Danen 9
3) Pope, Jesse 9 4) Foster, Dalton 11
1:03.332 (1:03.332) 2:10.362 (1:07.030) 3:14.655 (1:04.293)
4:30.555 (1:15.900) 5:34.679 (1:04.125) 6:49.768 (1:15.089)
7:54.856 (1:05.088) 9:13.339 (1:18.484)
15 LEBO 9:15.28
1) Holmes, Blake 10 2) Ott, Drew 9
3) Trujillo, Jr., Angel 9 4) Doudna, Hudson 9
1:02.579 (1:02.579) 2:10.131 (1:07.552) 3:16.019 (1:05.888)
4:27.066 (1:11.048) 5:34.712 (1:07.646) 6:53.852 (1:19.140)
8:01.704 (1:07.852) 9:15.271 (1:13.567)
Boys High Jump Class 1A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 7-00 1994 Shane Lavy, Glasco
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Konrade, Kole 10 ASHLAND 6-08.25
2 Schemm, Clay 12 WALLACE COUNTY 6-04.00
3 Gross, Chad 11 LINN 6-04.00
4 Schemm, Luke 10 WALLACE COUNTY 6-04.00
5 Tranbarger, Tanner 12 MACKSVILLE 6-02.00
5 Bellows, Trey 11 GLASCO 6-02.00
7 Heady, LaMontae 12 INGALLS 6-02.00
8 Burdiek, Brett 12 CENTRALIA 6-00.00
9 Cooper, Dakota 12 GLASCO 6-00.00
10 Durler, Logan 12 SPEARVILLE 6-00.00
11 Chandler, Hunter 12 ALMENA-NO VLY 6-00.00
12 McAlonan, Eric 10 VICTORIA 5-10.00
13 True, Aaron 12 SO. COFFEY CNTY 5-10.00
14 Salamone, Nicholas 12 LOST SPRG-CENTRE 5-08.00
14 Newman, Brady 10 MORAN-MARMATON 5-08.00
16 Witteman, Josiah 11 SO. COFFEY CNTY 5-08.00
Boys Pole Vault Class 1A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 16-07 1986 Darrin Bryant, Burrton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Seibert, Isaac 11 MACKSVILLE 14-00.00
2 Huerter, Cody 12 CENTRALIA 13-06.00
3 Adams, Lucas 12 FRANKFORT 13-00.00
4 Schiltz, Mason 12 ST. FRANCIS 13-00.00
5 Cole, Clinton 11 ALMENA-NO VLY 12-06.00
6 Lies, Jerrod 12 MINNEOLA 12-06.00
7 Trimble, Derek 12 VALLEY HEIGHTS 12-00.00
7 Walker, Hayden 12 WESKAN 12-00.00
9 Winkel, Tristen 10 LAKESIDE 12-00.00
9 Tien, Austin 10 LOGAN 12-00.00
11 McMichael, Lucas 10 BURDEN-CENTRAL 11-06.00
12 Anliker, Kadin 12 MADISON 11-06.00
13 Blaylock, Riley 12 SOUTH HAVEN 11-00.00
14 Metcalfe, Isaiah 11 HARTFORD 11-00.00
15 Mains, Michael 10 PRETTY PRAIRIE 10-06.00
-- Norris, Jacob 10 NORWICH NH
Boys Long Jump Class 1A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 23-00 1992 Ed Broxterman, Baileyville-B&B
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Smith, Elijah 11 VALLEY HEIGHTS 21-10.75 NWI
FOUL 21-04(NWI) FOUL 21-08.50(NWI) FOUL 21-10.75(NWI)
2 Turner, Darrian 11 CENTRALIA 20-10.75 NWI
19-06(NWI) 20-10.75(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 20-02.25(NWI) 19-11(NWI) 19-08.75(NWI)
3 Gagnon, Connor 12 VICTORIA 20-07.25 NWI
15-05.75(NWI) 19-11.25(NWI) 18-08.50(NWI) 20-01.25(NWI) 20-07.25(NWI) 20-06(NWI)
4 Smith, Austin 12 FAIRFIELD 20-06.00 NWI
19-04.25(NWI) 19-09.75(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI) 20-00.75(NWI) 20-06(NWI)
5 Steinlage, Sam 12 CENTRALIA 20-05.00 NWI
FOUL 19-04.75(NWI) 20-05(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 19-08.75(NWI) 19-00.75(NWI)
6 Pankey, Hunter 10 SO. COFFEY CNTY 20-03.50 NWI
20-03.50(NWI) 19-02.75(NWI) 18-10.25(NWI) 16-03.75(NWI) 19-02(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI)
7 Bird, Taylin 12 FOWLER 19-07.75 NWI
19-01.25(NWI) 19-07.75(NWI) 18-00(NWI) FOUL 19-03.75(NWI) 19-01.75(NWI)
8 Howell, Daymon 11 ATTICA 19-07.00 NWI
19-07(NWI) FOUL 19-06.25(NWI) 18-10.25(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI) 19-05.25(NWI)
9 Jay, Andrew 11 LA CROSSE 19-05.00 NWI
FOUL 18-09.50(NWI) 19-05(NWI)
10 Meiers, Jackson 12 NATOMA 19-03.50 NWI
18-05.50(NWI) 19-03.25(NWI) 19-03.50(NWI)
11 Patton, Tim 10 CUNNINGHAM 19-01.75 NWI
19-01(NWI) 18-07.75(NWI) 19-01.75(NWI) 18-10(NWI) 18-03.50(NWI) FOUL
12 Lane, Kristopher 11 BURRTON 19-01.25 NWI
19-01.25(NWI) 18-05(NWI) 19-01(NWI)
13 McGregor, Gabe 11 SCANDIA-PIKE VLY 18-09.00 NWI
18-09(NWI) FOUL FOUL
14 Bryant, Phillip 11 ALMENA-NO VLY 18-04.25 NWI
15-03.75(NWI) 17-06.25(NWI) 18-04.25(NWI)
15 Vance, Tim 12 LONGTON-ELK VLY 17-07.00 NWI
17-07(NWI) FOUL 16-11.25(NWI)
16 Andrews, Jesse 12 WAVERLY 17-04.50 NWI
16-04.75(NWI) 16-11.75(NWI) 17-04.50(NWI)
Boys Triple Jump Class 1A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 47-05.75 1992 Fred Gee, Axtell
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Smith, Elijah 11 VALLEY HEIGHTS 45-10.25 NWI
45-00.75(-0.0) 44-00.75(-0.0) 45-02.75(-0.0) 44-07.25(-0.0) 45-00.25(-0.0) 45-10.25(-0.0)
2 Coffey, Kian 9 STOCKTON 44-02.00 NWI
42-10(-0.0) 42-03.75(-0.0) 42-03.50(-0.0) 41-04.25(-0.0) FOUL 44-02(-0.0)
3 Stein, Nathan 10 SPEARVILLE 42-09.00 NWI
42-09(-0.0) FOUL 40-01.75(-0.0) 40-03.25(-0.0) FOUL 39-01.25(-0.0)
4 Steinlage, Sam 12 CENTRALIA 42-02.00 NWI
FOUL 40-05.25(-0.0) 41-07.75(-0.0) 41-05.50(-0.0) 41-08.25(-0.0) 42-02(-0.0)
5 Smith, Austin 12 FAIRFIELD 41-11.25 NWI
40-11.75(-0.0) 38-03.75(-0.0) 41-11.25(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 40-08(-0.0)
6 Goertzen, Heath 12 GOESSEL 41-10.00 NWI
40-01(-0.0) 40-08(-0.0) 41-09.25(-0.0) 39-08(-0.0) 40-03.50(-0.0) 41-10(-0.0)
7 Medina, Spencer 10 WALLACE COUNTY 41-10.00 NWI
40-05.50(-0.0) 40-00.25(-0.0) 41-10(-0.0) 41-09(-0.0) 41-03.75(-0.0) 40-02.50(-0.0)
8 George, Keifer 11 PRETTY PRAIRIE 41-09.00 NWI
40-05.75(-0.0) 40-00.75(-0.0) 41-09(-0.0) 41-08.50(-0.0) 41-05.75(-0.0) 41-04.75(-0.0)
9 Spresser, Zach 12 GOLDEN PLAINS 41-05.00 NWI
40-00(-0.0) 40-10(-0.0) 41-02.75(-0.0) 40-11.75(-0.0) 40-05.50(-0.0) 41-05(-0.0)
10 Jueneman, Devin 10 HANOVER 41-00.00 NWI
39-06(-0.0) FOUL 41-00(-0.0)
11 Rietzke, Trent 11 THUNDER RIDGE 40-07.00 NWI
40-07(-0.0) 39-06.50(-0.0) 40-05(-0.0)
12 Davidson, Dustin 12 HOPE 38-10.50 NWI
36-11.25(-0.0) 37-02.25(-0.0) 38-10.50(-0.0)
13 Trimble, Derek 12 VALLEY HEIGHTS 38-04.75 NWI
FOUL 38-04.75(-0.0) FOUL
14 Kennedy, Arthur J. 10 FLINTHILLS 37-01.00 NWI
35-07.25(-0.0) 37-01(-0.0) 37-01(-0.0)
-- Stanfill, Trathen 10 SATANTA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Shot Put Class 1A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 58-04.25 1998 Kyle Johnson, Burrton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fritschi, Ethan 11 HANOVER 49-05.50
46-06 FOUL FOUL 44-04 FOUL 49-05.50
2 Schmidt, Sheldon 11 LA CROSSE 49-02.25
49-02.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL 49-01 48-06.50
3 Kershner, Cole 11 LA CROSSE 47-10.00
46-05.50 47-10 46-07 FOUL 45-09 46-08
4 Hrabe, Benton 12 THUNDER RIDGE 46-02.00
46-02 44-02 44-10.50 44-09 45-02.50 45-06.25
5 Ferron, Joey 11 CENTRALIA 46-01.00
44-11.50 43-07.50 42-11 42-02.50 41-01 46-01
6 Peters, Brett 12 LINN 46-00.25
46-00.25 45-04.50 43-11.50 FOUL FOUL 45-05.50
7 Walker, Dalton 12 WALLACE COUNTY 45-09.50
43-04 45-09.50 44-10.75 45-07.50 45-06 FOUL
8 Jones, Matt 12 MELVERN-MDC VLY 44-11.00
44-11 44-05 42-01.50 44-06.50 FOUL 44-05.50
9 Harms, Brennan 11 HODGEMAN COUNTY 42-08.00
40-07.50 42-08 40-05.25 41-11 42-07 FOUL
10 Riddle, Brice 12 CHETOPA 41-11.25
41-07.25 41-11.25 39-06
11 Downey, Colton 11 BUCKLIN 41-08.50
41-04.50 39-05.50 41-08.50
12 Thompson, Dallas 12 MADISON 41-04.50
39-08.50 41-00 41-04.50
13 Pavlu, Kolton 10 SOUTH BARBER 41-00.50
40-09.50 41-00.50 40-08.50
14 Harred, Walker 11 SO. COFFEY CNTY 39-03.50
FOUL FOUL 39-03.50
15 Wohler, Alex 10 LINN 38-03.50
FOUL FOUL 38-03.50
16 Schoenecker, Wayne 12 FAIRFIELD 37-07.50
37-07.50 FOUL 34-11.50
Boys Discus Throw Class 1A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 186-04 2004 Jeff Horinek, Atwood
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harred, Walker 11 SO. COFFEY CNTY 155-10
153-10 149-00 150-09 153-03 155-10 FOUL
2 Moeder, Lucas 12 LA CROSSE 151-03
151-03 137-02 141-06 139-11 FOUL FOUL
3 Thompson, Dallas 12 MADISON 149-11
FOUL 149-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Speer, Ben 12 DIGHTON 149-09
145-01 133-02 149-09 FOUL 147-06 140-08
5 Jones, Matt 12 MELVERN-MDC VLY 146-07
134-09 141-07 146-07 142-10 145-10 FOUL
6 Steinlage, Sam 12 CENTRALIA 145-05
144-06 140-03 134-05 133-10 145-05 143-02
7 Chism, Luke 12 BELOIT-ST. JOHNS 144-07
144-07 144-01 139-10 144-00 139-00 FOUL
8 Schmidt, Sheldon 11 LA CROSSE 140-09
140-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL 127-02 FOUL
9 Peters, Brett 12 LINN 140-08
136-07 140-08 138-04 131-04 134-02 135-01
10 Pavlu, Kolton 10 SOUTH BARBER 133-11
133-11 118-01 FOUL
11 Schwarz, Tristan 12 GOLDEN PLAINS 130-11
118-10 130-11 130-05
12 Downey, Colton 11 BUCKLIN 127-06
127-06 FOUL 114-07
13 Filtingberger, Ryon 10 UDALL 126-03
125-01 126-03 123-03
14 Meyer, Josh 12 LINN 125-02
125-02 122-09 122-06
15 Stuew, Hunter 11 CALDWELL 114-07
114-07 FOUL FOUL
16 Miller, Gavin 9 SPEARVILLE 109-06
109-06 108-00 101-11
Boys Javelin Throw Class 1A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 195-07 2007 Garrett Hiebert, Goessel
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 True, Aaron 12 SO. COFFEY CNTY 202-00$
171-00 184-06 175-04 186-04 202-00 FOUL
2 Schoenecker, Wayne 12 FAIRFIELD 179-08
144-11 161-05 179-08 160-05 173-06 FOUL
3 Moeder, Lucas 12 LA CROSSE 173-04
FOUL 173-04 165-07 163-08 FOUL 152-03
4 Goble, Richie 12 SOUTH HAVEN 167-01
167-01 159-06 163-00 FOUL 131-11 139-11
5 Wolters, Brandt 11 OSBORNE 167-00
167-00 160-09 166-09 158-01 FOUL 140-11
6 Meyer, Josh 12 LINN 163-01
163-01 157-03 144-07 153-10 155-08 162-09
7 Crabill, Will 11 HODGEMAN COUNTY 159-04
154-02 FOUL 159-04 FOUL 139-05 156-06
8 Haug, Cameron 12 BAILEYVILLE-B&B 158-03
143-05 154-00 155-01 144-04 151-04 158-03
9 Milota, Gunnar 12 LEBO 156-11
FOUL 156-08 139-11 155-11 155-04 156-11
10 Weber, Christopher 12 HOXIE 153-07
146-00 153-07 144-10
11 Habiger, Wyatt 11 DIGHTON 152-03
152-03 151-08 150-09
12 Behrens, Daniel 11 NORWICH 147-04
138-00 147-04 141-02
13 Clark, Ty 12 FOWLER 146-05
127-05 128-06 146-05
14 Jones, Matt 12 MELVERN-MDC VLY 143-08
143-08 133-01 137-05
15 Field, Jacob 10 SCANDIA-PIKE VLY 137-06
137-06 134-04 130-01
16 Crist, Brett 11 QUINTER 133-06
FOUL 133-06 FOUL
Women - Class 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Blue Rapids-Valley Hts 62 2) Scandia-Pike Valley 54
3) Melvern-MDC Valley 51 4) Linn 37
5) Grainfield-Wheatland 31 6) Minneola 27.50
7) Beloit-St. John's 24 7) Winona-Triplains 24
9) Hoxie 23 10) Cunningham 22
11) Quinter 19 12) Caldwell 18
12) Rolla 18 14) Baileyville-B & B 17
15) Centralia 16.50 16) St. Paul 16
17) Clifton-Clyde 15 17) Weskan 15
19) Sylvan-Lucas Unified 12 19) Osborne 12
21) Hutch-Central Christian 11 22) St. Francis 10
22) Norwich 10 24) Macksville 9
24) Cheylin 9 24) Natoma 9
24) Axtell 9 28) Rexford-Golden Plains 8.25
29) Moscow 8 29) Attica 8
31) Mankato-Rock Hills 7 32) White City 6
32) Bucklin 6 32) Dighton 6
32) Spearville 6 32) Almena-Northern Vly 6
37) Waverly 5.25 38) Logan 5
38) Otis-Bison 5 38) Lincoln 5
41) Doniphan West 4 41) Greeley County 4
41) South Barber 4 41) Hartford 4
45) Argonia 3 45) Kensington-Thunder Ridge 3
45) Hodgeman County 3 48) Ingalls 2
48) Madison 2 48) Lost Springs-Centre 2
48) Burden-Central 2 48) Ransom-Western Plains 2
48) Tescott 2 54) Burrton 1
54) Wallace County 1 56) Downs-Lakeside 0.25
56) Satanta 0.25
Women - Class 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Shawnee-Maranatha Academy 62 2) Ellinwood 52
3) Meade 48.50 4) Inman 41
5) Kiowa County 35.50 6) Ell-Saline 35
7) Sterling 31 8) West Elk 28.50
8) Jefferson County North 28.50 8) Moundridge 28.50
11) Washington County 28 12) Decatur Community 25
13) Hillsboro 24 14) Rawlins County 22
15) Elbing-Berean Academy 21 15) Ellis 21
17) Eskridge-Mission Valley 15 18) Ness City 14
19) Smith Center 13 20) Olpe 12
20) Little River 12 22) Kinsley 11
22) Coldwater-So Cntrl 11 24) Whitewater-Remington 10
25) Stanton County 7.50 26) Syracuse 7
26) Allen-Northern Hts 7 26) Sublette 7
29) Republic County 6 30) Wakefield 5
30) Plainville 5 30) Claflin-Central Plains 5
33) Hill City 4 33) Wichita County 4
33) Herington 4 36) Chase County 3
37) Pratt-Skyline 2 37) Valley Falls 2
39) Lyndon 1 39) McLouth 1
39) Elkhart 1 39) Yates Center 1
Women - Class 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cheney 69 2) Garden Plain 54
3) Hiawatha 43 4) Hesston 41
5) Marion 39 6) Silver Lake 29.33
7) Beloit 28.33 8) Kingman 27
9) Wichita-Collegiate 26 9) Hutchinson-Trinity 26
11) Marysville 24 12) Sabetha 22
13) Seneca-Nemaha Valley 21 13) Sedgwick 21
15) Southeast of Saline 20 15) Arma-Northeast 20
17) Minneapolis 16 18) St. Marys 15
19) Haven 14 20) Norton Community 13.50
21) Lakin 13 21) Halstead 13
23) Atchison County Community 11 23) Osage City 11
25) Wichita-Independent 9 26) Douglass 8.83
27) St. George-Rock Creek 8 27) KC Christian 8
27) Belle Plaine 8 30) Cimarron 7
31) Salina-Sacred Heart 5 31) Anthony-Harper Chaparral 5
31) Conway Springs 5 34) Cherokee-Southeast 4
35) Lyons 3 35) Riley County 3
35) Ellsworth 3 35) Phillipsburg 3
35) Hays-TMP-Marian 3 40) Richmond-Central Hts 1
40) Kismet-Southwestern Hts 1
Women - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Baldwin 71 2) Andale 57
3) Paola 42 3) Cfyville-Field Kindley 42
5) Scott Community 30 5) Independence 30
7) Topeka-Hayden 26 7) Chanute 26
9) KC-Piper 25 10) Fort Scott 24
10) Ulysses 24 12) McPherson 22
13) Andover-Central 21 13) Wellington 21
15) Winfield HS 20 16) El Dorado 19
16) Atchison 19 18) Pratt 18
19) Girard 17 20) Buhler 14
20) Wamego 14 22) DeSoto 12
22) Colby 12 24) Chapman 10
24) Towanda-Circle 10 26) Concordia 8
26) Lindsborg-Smoky Valley 8 28) Basehor-Linwood 7
28) Perry-Lecompton 7 30) Goodland 6
30) Hoyt-Royal Valley 6 32) Abilene 5
33) Tonganoxie 4 33) Holton 4
33) Louisburg 4 33) Clay Center Community 4
37) KC-Bishop Ward 3 37) Parsons 3
39) Russell 2 39) Eudora 2
41) Iola 1 41) Spring Hill 1
41) Larned 1
Women - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 77 2) Lenexa-St. James Academy 73
3) Maize South 63 4) Pittsburg 49
5) Emporia 45 6) Newton 38
7) Lansing 37 8) Salina-Central 36
8) Shawnee-Mill Valley 36 10) Andover 35
11) Hays 32 12) Goddard-Eisenhower 21
13) Wichita-Bishop Carroll 20 14) Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carm 19
15) Topeka-Seaman 18 16) Great Bend 17
17) Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights 16 18) Wichita-Heights 15
19) Leavenworth 14 20) KC-Schlagle 11
21) Salina-South 10 22) Valley Center 7
23) Ark City 6 24) Goddard 3
24) Wichita-West 3
Women - Class 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lawrence Free State 97 2) Olathe-East 80
3) Lawrence 47 4) Garden City 46.50
5) Maize 39.50 6) Dodge City 36
7) Manhattan 32 8) Topeka High 31
9) Shawnee Mission-West 30 9) Wichita-East 30
11) Olathe-South 26 12) Olathe-North 20
12) Hutchinson 20 14) Wichita-Northwest 18
15) Shawnee Mission-South 17 16) Wichita-Southeast 15
17) Shawnee Mission-North 14 18) Gardner-Edgerton 13
18) OP-Blue Valley West 13 20) Olathe-Northwest 12
20) OP-Blue Valley Northwest 12 22) Shawnee Mission-East 11
23) OP-Blue Valley North 10 24) Junction City 9
25) Shawnee Mission-Northwest 7 26) Wichita-South 6
27) Derby 4 28) OP-Blue Valley 1
Men - Class 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Centralia 51 2) Macksville 48.50
3) Hanover 41 4) Osborne 37
5) Blue Rapids-Valley Hts 36.50 6) La Crosse 35
7) Linn 31 8) Wallace County 30
8) Otis-Bison 30 10) Stockton 29
10) Stafford 29 12) Southern Coffey County 23
13) Ashland 21 14) Clifton-Clyde 18
15) Hoxie 17 15) Langdon-Fairfield 17
17) Frankfort 16 18) St. Francis 12
19) Scandia-Pike Valley 10 19) Satanta 10
19) Grainfield-Wheatland 10 19) Caldwell 10
23) Pretty Prairie 9 24) Fowler 7
24) Colony-Crest 7 26) Victoria 6
26) Spearville 6 26) Madison 6
26) Hodgeman County 6 26) Randolph-Blue Valley 6
26) Mankato-Rock Hills 6 26) Deerfield 6
33) Melvern-MDC Valley 5 33) Dighton 5
33) Kensington-Thunder Ridge 5 33) South Haven 5
33) Axtell 5 33) Baileyville-B & B 5
33) Tescott 5 40) Almena-Northern Vly 4
41) Glasco 3.50 42) Burrton 3
42) Miltonvale 3 42) Brewster 3
42) Minneola 3 42) Ingalls 3
42) Goessel 3 42) Natoma 3
49) Chetopa 2 49) Beloit-St. John's 2
49) Hutch-Central Christian 2 49) Bucklin 2
53) Weskan 1.50 54) Attica 1
54) Greeley County 1
Men - Class 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Elbing-Berean Academy 54 2) Washington County 41
3) Olpe 36 4) Ell-Saline 35
4) Smith Center 35 6) Plainville 33
6) Medicine Lodge 33 8) Shawnee-Maranatha Academy 30
9) Ellinwood 27 9) Coldwater-So Cntrl 27
11) Wakefield 25 12) South Gray 24
13) Yates Center 23 14) Pittsburg-St. Marys-Colga 22
15) Kiowa County 21 16) Wichita County 19
16) Ellis 19 18) Ness City 18
19) Oakley 15 20) Canton-Galva 14
20) Lyndon 14 22) Oswego 13
22) Sterling 13 22) Jefferson County North 13
25) Valley Falls 12 26) Moundridge 10
27) Pleasanton 9 28) Allen-Northern Hts 8
29) Holton-Jackson Heights 7 30) Kinsley 6
30) St. John 6 32) Onaga 5
33) Rawlins County 4 33) Elkhart 4
33) Trego Community 4 33) Sublette 4
37) Bennington 3 38) Hillsboro 2
38) Inman 2 38) Decatur Community 2
38) West Elk 2 38) Republic County 2
43) Stanton County 1 43) Claflin-Central Plains 1
43) Oxford 1 43) Solomon 1
43) Meade 1
Men - Class 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Phillipsburg 69 2) Beloit 64
3) Hesston 55 4) Caney Valley 49
5) Salina-Sacred Heart 43 6) Wichita-Collegiate 39
7) Haven 31 8) Holcomb 29
9) Anthony-Harper Chaparral 27.50 10) Hays-TMP-Marian 24
11) Cheney 20 12) Wellsville 19
13) Hiawatha 17 13) Easton-Pleasant Ridge 17
15) Norton Community 16 16) Wichita-Independent 13
16) St. George-Rock Creek 13 18) Belle Plaine 12
18) Garden Plain 12 20) Marion 11
21) St. Marys 10 22) Southeast of Saline 9
23) Sabetha 8 23) Riverton 8
25) Cimarron 7 25) Arma-Northeast 7
25) Horton 7 25) Fredonia 7
29) Riley County 6 29) Richmond-Central Hts 6
31) Seneca-Nemaha Valley 5 31) Rossville 5
31) Wathena-Riverside 5 34) Hoisington 4.50
35) Osage City 4 35) Erie 4
35) Galena 4 38) Silver Lake 3
38) Conway Springs 3 40) Humboldt 2
40) KC Christian 2 42) Minneapolis 1
42) Halstead 1 42) Atch-Maur Hill Mt Acad 1
42) Cherokee-Southeast 1 42) Neodesha 1
Men - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Andale 69 2) Winfield HS 58
3) Baldwin 38 4) Cfyville-Field Kindley 33
5) Osawatomie 32 6) Ottawa 28
6) Wichita-Trinity 28 8) KC-Piper 27
8) Perry-Lecompton 27 10) Paola 25
11) McPherson 22 12) Shawnee Mission-Miege 20
13) Girard 18 14) Tonganoxie 16
14) Louisburg 16 16) Andover-Central 15
16) El Dorado 15 16) DeSoto 15
16) Scott Community 15 20) Wellington 14
20) Ulysses 14 20) Labette County 14
23) Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail 13 23) Augusta 13
25) Hugoton 12 26) Topeka-Hayden 11
26) Bonner Springs 11 28) Mulvane 10
29) Parsons 8 29) Goodland 8
29) Hoyt-Royal Valley 8 32) KC-Bishop Ward 6
33) Colby 5 33) Russell 5
35) Chapman 4 35) Rose Hill 4
35) Nickerson 4 38) Spring Hill 3
38) Fort Scott 3 40) KC-Sumner Academy 2
40) Concordia 2 40) Holton 2
40) Clearwater 2 40) Buhler 2
40) Atchison 2 46) Wamego 1
46) Lindsborg-Smoky Valley 1 46) Abilene 1
Men - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wichita-Bishop Carroll 85 2) Topeka-Seaman 62
3) Hays 54 4) Newton 51
5) Leavenworth 45 5) Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights 45
7) OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 43 8) Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carm 38
9) Great Bend 37 10) Liberal 34
10) Shawnee-Mill Valley 34 12) Lenexa-St. James Academy 24
13) Wichita-West 18 13) Maize South 18
15) Wichita-Heights 17 16) Goddard 14
17) OP-BLUE VALLEY SOUTHWEST 13.50 18) Salina-South 12
18) Emporia 12 20) Salina-Central 8
20) Valley Center 8 22) KC-Schlagle 7
23) Pittsburg 6 24) Lansing 5
24) KC-Turner 5 26) Andover 2.50
Men - Class 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Olathe-East 85 2) Manhattan 75
3) Olathe-South 50 4) Olathe-North 46
5) OP-Blue Valley Northwest 37 6) Hutchinson 32
7) Wichita-Northwest 31 8) Topeka High 30
9) Shawnee Mission-West 26 9) Maize 26
11) Lawrence Free State 25 12) OP-Blue Valley 24
12) Wichita-East 24 12) Wichita-North 24
15) Dodge City 21 16) OP-Blue Valley North 17
17) Shawnee Mission-North 16 18) Topeka-Washburn Rural 15
19) Shawnee Mission-Northwest 14 20) OP-Blue Valley West 13
20) Wichita-Southeast 13 22) Shawnee Mission-South 11
23) Shawnee Mission-East 10 24) Derby 9
24) Lawrence 9 26) Wichita-South 7
27) Gardner-Edgerton 6 28) Olathe-Northwest 3
29) Garden City 1 29) KC-Wyandotte 1
Licensed to Ticker Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/31/2014 07:55 PM
KSHSAA 2014 State Track & Field Meet - 5/30/2014 to 5/31/2014
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 12.10 1998 K Pauly Garden Plains,DWinter Sublette
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miller, Krystal 11 INMAN 13.03Q 0.5 2
2 Stucky, Anna 11 MOUNDRIDGE 13.33Q -1.7 1
3 Navinskey, Jamie 12 JEFF CO NORTH 13.27Q 0.5 2
4 Aberg, Emma 11 INMAN 13.34Q -1.7 1 13.337
5 Singhateh, Rohey 11 RAWLINS CO 13.34q 0.5 2 13.335
6 Hines, Sarah 11 WEST ELK 13.36q 0.5 2
7 Leitner, Lexy 11 RAWLINS CO 13.43q -1.7 1 13.421
8 Miller, Krystan 11 INMAN 13.43q -1.7 1 13.426
9 DeWeese, Jessica 10 PRATT-SKYLINE 13.47 0.5 2
10 Albert, Rylie 11 YATES CENTER 13.51 0.5 2
11 Panter, Courtney 11 SMITH CENTER 13.58 -1.7 1
12 Casaus, Sara 10 WAKEFIELD 13.64 0.5 2
13 Nottingham, Emily 11 VALLEY FALLS 13.79 -1.7 1
14 Hendrickson, Megan 9 BEREAN ACADEMY 13.80 0.5 2
15 Steffey, Kayla 12 MCLOUTH 13.92 -1.7 1
16 Werner, Shania 10 PLAINVILLE 14.24 -1.7 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 12.10 1998 K Pauly Garden Plains,DWinter Sublette
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Miller, Krystal 11 INMAN 12.99 0.3
2 Stucky, Anna 11 MOUNDRIDGE 13.11 0.3
3 Aberg, Emma 11 INMAN 13.14 0.3
4 Navinskey, Jamie 12 JEFF CO NORTH 13.19 0.3
5 Miller, Krystan 11 INMAN 13.32 0.3
6 Singhateh, Rohey 11 RAWLINS CO 13.36 0.3
7 Leitner, Lexy 11 RAWLINS CO 13.44 0.3
8 Hines, Sarah 11 WEST ELK 13.59 0.3
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 25.25 1991 Brenda Beecher, Ellis
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wiens, Tarah 11 MEADE 26.57Q -0.1 1
2 Aberg, Emma 11 INMAN 26.66Q -0.6 2
3 Brownlee, Brooke 9 MARANATHA 26.69Q -0.1 1
4 Kenfield, Vallie 11 WICHITA COUNTY 26.81Q -0.6 2
5 Hayes, Sophie 12 ELLINWOOD 26.82q -0.1 1
6 Singhateh, Rohey 11 RAWLINS CO 27.02q -0.6 2
7 Miller, Krystan 11 INMAN 27.15q -0.1 1
8 Nottingham, Emily 11 VALLEY FALLS 27.31q -0.1 1
9 Navinskey, Jamie 12 JEFF CO NORTH 27.38 -0.1 1
10 Deutscher, Alexcia 10 ELLIS 27.58 -0.6 2
11 Casaus, Sara 10 WAKEFIELD 27.66 -0.6 2
12 Nuest, Aubree 12 STERLING 27.68 -0.6 2
13 Schmidt, Monica 10 OLPE 27.79 -0.6 2
14 Siemens, Cassidy 11 MOUNDRIDGE 28.08 -0.1 1
15 Hines, Sarah 11 WEST ELK 28.39 -0.1 1
16 Davis, Justina 10 CHASE COUNTY 28.44 -0.6 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 25.25 1991 Brenda Beecher, Ellis
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Aberg, Emma 11 INMAN 26.29 -1.3
2 Wiens, Tarah 11 MEADE 26.52 -1.3
3 Brownlee, Brooke 9 MARANATHA 26.64 -1.3
4 Singhateh, Rohey 11 RAWLINS CO 26.71 -1.3
5 Kenfield, Vallie 11 WICHITA COUNTY 26.81 -1.3
6 Hayes, Sophie 12 ELLINWOOD 27.13 -1.3
7 Nottingham, Emily 11 VALLEY FALLS 27.60 -1.3
8 Miller, Krystan 11 INMAN 27.74 -1.3
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 56.58 2010 Lauren Pickens, Peabody-Burns
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wiens, Tarah 11 MEADE 1:00.41Q 2
2 Panning, Brooke 12 ELLINWOOD 1:00.68Q 1
3 Drees, Emma 11 ELL SALINE 1:00.58Q 2
4 Wilson, Aubrey 12 ELL SALINE 1:01.05Q 1
5 Briggs, Brook 10 SUBLETTE 1:01.58q 1
6 Rugan, McKenna 11 ELLINWOOD 1:01.75q 2
7 Schmidt, Monica 10 OLPE 1:02.79q 1
8 Steffey, Kayla 12 MCLOUTH 1:03.06q 1
9 Eck, Sarah 12 MEDICINE LODGE 1:03.38 2
10 Brownlee, Brooke 9 MARANATHA 1:04.05 2
11 Vogt, Allyson 11 BEREAN ACADEMY 1:04.08 2
12 Baker, Lauryn 11 JEFF CO NORTH 1:04.32 1
13 Marten, Jocelyn 12 ONAGA 1:04.84 1
14 Davis, Justina 10 CHASE COUNTY 1:05.40 2
15 Miller, Krystal 11 INMAN 1:05.86 1
16 Proffitt, Tara 11 HILLSBORO 1:07.68 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 56.58 2010 Lauren Pickens, Peabody-Burns
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Drees, Emma 11 ELL SALINE 59.39
2 Wiens, Tarah 11 MEADE 1:00.09
3 Panning, Brooke 12 ELLINWOOD 1:00.94
4 Briggs, Brook 10 SUBLETTE 1:01.55
5 Wilson, Aubrey 12 ELL SALINE 1:02.33
6 Schmidt, Monica 10 OLPE 1:02.77
7 Rugan, McKenna 11 ELLINWOOD 1:02.83
8 Steffey, Kayla 12 MCLOUTH 1:03.78
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 2:11.50 1981 Lucille Carson, Peabody
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harrell, Lauren 11 MARANATHA 2:20.91
1:10.486 (1:10.486) 2:20.904 (1:10.418)
2 Manning, Hope 11 MARANATHA 2:21.77
1:10.547 (1:10.547) 2:21.770 (1:11.224)
3 Wiebe, Tiffany 11 BEREAN ACADEMY 2:22.99
1:10.307 (1:10.307) 2:22.986 (1:12.679)
4 Gleason, Kate 11 KINSLEY 2:23.47
1:10.945 (1:10.945) 2:23.464 (1:12.519)
5 Rubottom, Jessie 12 NESS CITY 2:24.31
1:10.250 (1:10.250) 2:24.305 (1:14.056)
6 French, Megan 11 ALLEN-N. HEIGHTS 2:26.06
1:10.829 (1:10.829) 2:26.059 (1:15.230)
7 Sechrist, Emily 11 HILLSBORO 2:26.28
1:12.798 (1:12.798) 2:26.280 (1:13.482)
8 Holloway, Mindi 12 YATES CENTER 2:26.77
1:11.264 (1:11.264) 2:26.767 (1:15.504)
9 Reimer, Brooke 9 MEADE 2:26.89
1:11.390 (1:11.390) 2:26.886 (1:15.496)
10 Wilson, Aubrey 12 ELL SALINE 2:28.99
1:14.182 (1:14.182) 2:28.986 (1:14.804)
11 Morrow, Talia 9 MARANATHA 2:31.86
1:13.406 (1:13.406) 2:31.860 (1:18.454)
12 Blau, Jakobi 9 DECATUR COMMUN 2:32.50
1:11.288 (1:11.288) 2:32.497 (1:21.209)
13 Hobelmann, Bryn 11 REPUBLIC COUNTY 2:34.53
1:12.068 (1:12.068) 2:34.525 (1:22.458)
14 Gonzalez, Yessenia 11 ELKHART 2:37.65
1:14.038 (1:14.038) 2:37.643 (1:23.606)
15 Thrasher, Maddison 9 STERLING 2:40.60
1:14.398 (1:14.398) 2:40.593 (1:26.195)
16 Bailey, Katie 12 WICHITA COUNTY 2:42.51
1:16.265 (1:16.265) 2:42.508 (1:26.243)
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 5:00.95 1988 Janet Haskin, Onaga
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harrell, Lauren 11 MARANATHA 5:14.47
1:15.256 (1:15.256) 2:36.873 (1:21.618) 4:00.824 (1:23.951)
5:14.465 (1:13.641)
2 Manning, Hope 11 MARANATHA 5:14.56
1:15.885 (1:15.885) 2:37.160 (1:21.275) 4:00.909 (1:23.750)
5:14.556 (1:13.647)
3 Sechrist, Emily 11 HILLSBORO 5:24.18
1:17.633 (1:17.633) 2:40.246 (1:22.613) 4:05.394 (1:25.148)
5:24.176 (1:18.783)
4 Busenitz, Wendy 12 BEREAN ACADEMY 5:30.85
1:17.756 (1:17.756) 2:41.593 (1:23.837) 4:10.562 (1:28.969)
5:30.850 (1:20.289)
5 Wilson, Aubrey 12 ELL SALINE 5:31.34
1:17.750 (1:17.750) 2:39.196 (1:21.447) 4:06.274 (1:27.078)
5:31.331 (1:25.058)
6 Strecker, Joanna 9 ELLINWOOD 5:31.65
1:17.878 (1:17.878) 2:40.247 (1:22.369) 4:06.144 (1:25.897)
5:31.648 (1:25.504)
7 Rubottom, Jessie 12 NESS CITY 5:31.69
1:16.268 (1:16.268) 2:40.262 (1:23.994) 4:09.957 (1:29.695)
5:31.688 (1:21.731)
8 Gonzalez, Yessenia 11 ELKHART 5:32.64
1:16.859 (1:16.859) 2:43.789 (1:26.930) 4:12.791 (1:29.002)
5:32.631 (1:19.840)
9 Morrow, Taylor 11 MARANATHA 5:33.61
1:19.933 (1:19.933) 2:44.858 (1:24.925) 4:10.672 (1:25.815)
5:33.605 (1:22.933)
10 Little, Kaitlynn 11 JACKSON HEIGHTS 5:44.60
1:19.270 (1:19.270) 2:47.466 (1:28.196) 4:19.110 (1:31.644)
5:44.592 (1:25.482)
11 Topham, Allison 9 BEREAN ACADEMY 5:54.54
1:19.316 (1:19.316) 2:40.073 (1:20.757) 4:18.932 (1:38.859)
5:54.532 (1:35.600)
12 Slabach, Carissa 10 BEREAN ACADEMY 5:55.43
1:19.547 (1:19.547) 2:47.007 (1:27.460) 4:22.231 (1:35.224)
5:55.429 (1:33.199)
13 Black, Jenna 11 STANTON COUNTY 5:57.62
1:20.675 (1:20.675) 2:50.848 (1:30.173) 4:25.951 (1:35.103)
5:57.619 (1:31.668)
14 Fisher, Brooke 12 PRATT-SKYLINE 6:05.14
1:18.783 (1:18.783) 2:48.648 (1:29.866) 4:26.632 (1:37.984)
6:05.135 (1:38.503)
15 Ballard, Nicole 9 KIOWA COUNTY 6:06.81
1:21.210 (1:21.210) 2:54.228 (1:33.018) 4:32.772 (1:38.544)
6:06.806 (1:34.035)
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 10:41.78 1988 Janet Haskin, Onaga
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harrell, Lauren 11 MARANATHA 11:41.24
1:21.545 (1:21.545) 2:50.598 (1:29.054) 4:18.835 (1:28.237)
5:49.638 (1:30.803) 7:21.782 (1:32.145) 8:54.478 (1:32.696)
10:25.049 (1:30.572) 11:41.235 (1:16.186)
2 Sechrist, Emily 11 HILLSBORO 11:43.19
1:21.274 (1:21.274) 2:50.768 (1:29.494) 4:19.803 (1:29.035)
5:50.104 (1:30.302) 7:22.810 (1:32.706) 8:55.309 (1:32.500)
10:25.941 (1:30.632) 11:43.190 (1:17.250)
3 Rubottom, Jessie 12 NESS CITY 11:59.00
1:21.309 (1:21.309) 2:50.735 (1:29.426) 4:20.193 (1:29.458)
5:52.597 (1:32.405) 7:26.599 (1:34.003) 9:02.788 (1:36.190)
10:37.092 (1:34.304) 11:58.995 (1:21.904)
4 Morrow, Taylor 11 MARANATHA 12:01.20
1:22.296 (1:22.296) 2:51.714 (1:29.419) 4:21.704 (1:29.990)
5:52.861 (1:31.157) 7:26.219 (1:33.359) 9:01.139 (1:34.920)
10:34.064 (1:32.925) 12:01.198 (1:27.134)
5 Avelar, Rebeca 9 STANTON COUNTY 12:05.13
1:21.763 (1:21.763) 2:51.211 (1:29.449) 4:20.642 (1:29.431)
5:52.010 (1:31.369) 7:26.103 (1:34.094) 9:02.524 (1:36.421)
10:36.594 (1:34.070) 12:05.128 (1:28.535)
6 Strecker, Joanna 9 ELLINWOOD 12:12.86
1:21.469 (1:21.469) 2:50.853 (1:29.384) 4:19.989 (1:29.137)
5:51.293 (1:31.304) 7:26.425 (1:35.133) 9:03.084 (1:36.660)
10:42.558 (1:39.475) 12:12.857 (1:30.299)
7 Black, Jenna 11 STANTON COUNTY 12:14.87
1:21.951 (1:21.951) 2:51.478 (1:29.527) 4:21.253 (1:29.776)
5:52.289 (1:31.036) 7:26.136 (1:33.847) 9:03.648 (1:37.512)
10:42.888 (1:39.240) 12:14.861 (1:31.974)
8 VanLoenen, Leslie 12 HILL CITY 12:20.76
1:20.967 (1:20.967) 2:50.421 (1:29.455) 4:21.078 (1:30.658)
5:54.477 (1:33.399) 7:32.172 (1:37.695) 9:12.313 (1:40.142)
10:51.946 (1:39.633) 12:20.758 (1:28.812)
9 Reichuber, Abbie 10 ELLINWOOD 12:25.70
1:22.021 (1:22.021) 2:52.071 (1:30.050) 4:25.845 (1:33.775)
6:03.838 (1:37.994) 7:43.316 (1:39.478) 9:22.372 (1:39.056)
11:00.612 (1:38.240) 12:25.693 (1:25.081)
10 Fisher, Brooke 12 PRATT-SKYLINE 13:06.11
1:21.713 (1:21.713) 2:51.135 (1:29.422) 4:25.631 (1:34.496)
6:08.290 (1:42.660) 7:54.418 (1:46.128) 9:40.722 (1:46.305)
11:27.255 (1:46.534) 13:06.110 (1:38.855)
11 Ballard, Nicole 9 KIOWA COUNTY 13:08.75
1:22.652 (1:22.652) 2:55.257 (1:32.605) 4:33.897 (1:38.640)
6:17.438 (1:43.541) 8:01.471 (1:44.034) 9:48.021 (1:46.550)
11:35.657 (1:47.636) 13:08.745 (1:33.089)
12 White-Dold, Brittany 10 OLPE 13:09.93
1:22.274 (1:22.274) 2:51.797 (1:29.523) 4:25.314 (1:33.518)
6:07.796 (1:42.482) 7:54.806 (1:47.010) 9:44.424 (1:49.619)
11:37.477 (1:53.053) 13:09.927 (1:32.450)
13 Busenitz, Janet 10 BEREAN ACADEMY 13:13.34
1:24.755 (1:24.755) 2:59.658 (1:34.904) 4:39.863 (1:40.205)
6:22.134 (1:42.271) 8:06.320 (1:44.186) 9:52.841 (1:46.521)
11:35.392 (1:42.551) 13:13.338 (1:37.946)
14 Yarrow, Katie 11 WAKEFIELD 13:13.92
1:22.788 (1:22.788) 2:55.758 (1:32.970) 4:38.109 (1:42.351)
6:21.741 (1:43.632) 8:05.856 (1:44.115) 9:52.293 (1:46.438)
11:36.443 (1:44.150) 13:13.912 (1:37.470)
15 Revell, Maggie 9 ONAGA 13:39.26
1:25.260 (1:25.260) 3:00.103 (1:34.844) 4:40.304 (1:40.201)
6:22.737 (1:42.433) 8:08.238 (1:45.501) 10:00.163 (1:51.925)
11:55.796 (1:55.634) 13:39.251 (1:43.455)
16 Finney, Jessica 10 ALLEN-N. HEIGHTS 13:40.02
1:22.171 (1:22.171) 2:56.951 (1:34.780) 4:39.468 (1:42.517)
6:27.011 (1:47.544) 8:19.135 (1:52.125) 10:13.528 (1:54.393)
12:03.877 (1:50.350) 13:40.012 (1:36.135)
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 14.83 1991 Kris Sommers, Whitewater-Remington
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hayes, Sophie 12 ELLINWOOD 15.15Q -0.1 2
2 Hines, Sarah 11 WEST ELK 15.60Q -0.4 1
3 Melton, Heather 12 KIOWA COUNTY 15.35Q -0.1 2
4 Dowell, Andria 11 STERLING 15.92Q -0.4 1
5 Deutscher, Alexcia 10 ELLIS 15.67q -0.1 2
6 Wilson, Sydney 10 STERLING 15.72q -0.1 2
7 Mace, Lynzee 12 SMITH CENTER 16.05q -0.4 1
8 Rudzik, Jayden 11 MEADE 16.13q -0.4 1
9 Moore, Anna 10 MCLOUTH 16.49 -0.1 2
10 Moore, Courtney 10 WASHINGTON CNTY 16.76 -0.4 1
11 Gilliam, Gabryelle 11 WASHINGTON CNTY 17.24 -0.1 2
12 Hodge, Jade 12 MISSION VALLEY 17.44 -0.4 1
13 Silvey, Mina 11 WEST ELK 17.50 -0.4 1
14 Silvey, Miranda 12 WEST ELK 17.76 -0.1 2
15 Hileman, Cheyanne 11 SMITH CENTER 21.63 -0.1 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 14.83 1991 Kris Sommers, Whitewater-Remington
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Hines, Sarah 11 WEST ELK 15.45 -2.1
2 Melton, Heather 12 KIOWA COUNTY 15.49 -2.1
3 Hayes, Sophie 12 ELLINWOOD 15.57 -2.1
4 Mace, Lynzee 12 SMITH CENTER 16.08 -2.1
5 Deutscher, Alexcia 10 ELLIS 16.36 -2.1
6 Rudzik, Jayden 11 MEADE 16.44 -2.1
7 Wilson, Sydney 10 STERLING 16.45 -2.1
8 Dowell, Andria 11 STERLING 17.34 -2.1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 45.35 1991 Tanya Drake, Walthena
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hayes, Sophie 12 ELLINWOOD 46.42Q 1
2 Silvey, Miranda 12 WEST ELK 47.49Q 2
3 Stapleton, Jaylin 9 MEADE 47.52Q 1
4 Wilson, Sydney 10 STERLING 47.54Q 2
5 Lange, Peri 10 MOUNDRIDGE 47.89q 1
6 Hodge, Jade 12 MISSION VALLEY 48.74q 1
7 Conway, Amanda 10 HILL CITY 48.76q 2
8 Olson, Kayla 10 COLDWATER-SO CEN 50.00q 2
9 Moore, Anna 10 MCLOUTH 50.47 1
10 Twenhafel, Hannah 12 JEFF CO NORTH 50.92 1
11 Burns, Bailey 9 ST. JOHN 51.02 2
12 Preisner, Lakin 11 ALLEN-N. HEIGHTS 51.17 2
13 Eilers, Brooklyn 10 PLAINVILLE 51.86 2
14 Mace, Lynzee 12 SMITH CENTER 52.18 1
15 Clark, Morgan 11 SOLOMON 52.24 2
16 Hatch, Katelyn 11 YATES CENTER 53.29 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 45.35 1991 Tanya Drake, Walthena
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hayes, Sophie 12 ELLINWOOD 45.66
2 Stapleton, Jaylin 9 MEADE 46.75
3 Wilson, Sydney 10 STERLING 46.78
4 Silvey, Miranda 12 WEST ELK 47.62
5 Lange, Peri 10 MOUNDRIDGE 47.63
6 Conway, Amanda 10 HILL CITY 48.67
7 Hodge, Jade 12 MISSION VALLEY 49.67
8 Olson, Kayla 10 COLDWATER-SO CEN 50.05
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 49.96 2002 Ness City
Horchem, Schuler, Fehrenbach, Koerner
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 INMAN 50.12Q 2
1) Neufeldt, Nicole 11 2) Miller, Krystan 11
3) Miller, Krystal 11 4) Aberg, Emma 11
2 MEADE 51.01Q 1
1) Thompson, Natalie 10 2) Rudzik, Jayden 11
3) Stapleton, Jaylin 9 4) Wiens, Tarah 11
3 STERLING 50.92Q 2
1) Dowell, Andria 11 2) Roberts, Jessica 11
3) Perez, Mariela 9 4) Nuest, Aubree 12
4 KIOWA COUNTY 51.40Q 1
1) Gamble, Katelynn 12 2) Liggett, Dena 12
3) Powell, Morgan 9 4) Melton, Heather 12
5 JEFFERSON COUNTY NORTH 51.32q 2
1) Baker, Lauryn 11 2) Twenhafel, Hannah 12
3) Kramer, Jacee 12 4) Navinskey, Jamie 12
6 RAWLINS COUNTY 51.56q 1
1) Singhateh, Rohey 11 2) Green, Keshia 12
3) Withington, Morgan 11 4) Leitner, Lexy 11
7 MOUNDRIDGE 51.69q 1
1) Siemens, Cassidy 11 2) Lange, Peri 10
3) Strausz, Bailey 11 4) Stucky, Anna 11
8 OLPE 51.99q 1 51.983
1) Gehring, Tonya 10 2) Schmidt, Monica 10
3) Henderson, Haley 12 4) Vogts, Krista 11
9 ELL-SALINE 51.99 2 51.986
1) Brockway, Laura 12 2) Kindlesparger, Morgan 10
3) Johnson, Paige 12 4) Drees, Emma 11
10 ELBING-BEREAN ACADEMY 52.26 2
1) Landis, Elizabeth 9 2) Hendrickson, Megan 9
3) Vogt, Allyson 11 4) Wiebe, Tiffany 11
11 LITTLE RIVER 52.74 1
1) Hudson, Erin 11 2) Hazen, Katie 9
3) Hawkinson, Rebecca 11 4) Ekholm, Kristin 10
12 VALLEY FALLS 53.56 2
1) Harrington, Lauren 10 2) Nottingham, Emily 11
3) Neiberger, Sierra Ann 12 4) Drinkard, Tamara 11
13 WASHINGTON COUNTY 54.97 1
1) Moore, Courtney 10 2) Rundle, Katlyne 10
3) Hennerberg, Jenna 9 4) Allerheiligen, Mandi 10
14 SMITH CENTER 1:03.14 2
1) Mace, Lynzee 12 2) Hileman, Cheyanne 11
3) Johnson, Ashley 10 4) Panter, Courtney 11
-- SHAWNEE-MARANATHA ACADEMY DNF 2
1) Kroening, Brooklyn 10 2) Bishop, Alana 10
3) Marmon, Natalie 10 4) Brownlee, Brooke 9
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 49.96 2002 Ness City
Horchem, Schuler, Fehrenbach, Koerner
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 INMAN 50.41
1) Neufeldt, Nicole 11 2) Miller, Krystan 11
3) Miller, Krystal 11 4) Aberg, Emma 11
2 MEADE 50.93
1) Thompson, Natalie 10 2) Rudzik, Jayden 11
3) Stapleton, Jaylin 9 4) Wiens, Tarah 11
3 STERLING 51.19
1) Dowell, Andria 11 2) Roberts, Jessica 11
3) Perez, Mariela 9 4) Nuest, Aubree 12
4 KIOWA COUNTY 51.53
1) Gamble, Katelynn 12 2) Liggett, Dena 12
3) Powell, Morgan 9 4) Melton, Heather 12
5 RAWLINS COUNTY 51.75
1) Singhateh, Rohey 11 2) Green, Keshia 12
3) Withington, Morgan 11 4) Leitner, Lexy 11
6 JEFFERSON COUNTY NORTH 51.80
1) Baker, Lauryn 11 2) Twenhafel, Hannah 12
3) Kramer, Jacee 12 4) Navinskey, Jamie 12
7 MOUNDRIDGE 51.85
1) Siemens, Cassidy 11 2) Lange, Peri 10
3) Strausz, Bailey 11 4) Stucky, Anna 11
8 OLPE 52.27
1) Gehring, Tonya 10 2) Schmidt, Monica 10
3) Henderson, Haley 12 4) Vogts, Krista 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 4:03.89 1990 Victoria
Billinger, R. Kuhn, Pruitt, K. Kuhn
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 MOUNDRIDGE 4:10.53Q 2
1) Stucky, Anna 11 2) Siemens, Cassidy 11
3) Holler, Ashley 10 4) Lange, Peri 10
2:04.974 (2:04.974) 3:08.799 (1:03.825) 4:10.524 (1:01.725)
2 ELLINWOOD 4:10.69Q 1
1) Rugan, McKenna 11 2) Baird, Bailey 9
3) Panning, Brooke 12 4) Hayes, Sophie 12
2:06.474 (2:06.474) 3:07.090 (1:00.616) 4:10.689 (1:03.600)
3 ELL-SALINE 4:10.76Q 2
1) Brockway, Laura 12 2) Johnson, Paige 12
3) Drees, Emma 11 4) Kindlesparger, Morgan 10
2:07.107 (2:07.107) 3:06.586 (59.479) 4:10.756 (1:04.171)
4 SHAWNEE-MARANATHA ACADEMY 4:10.94Q 1
1) Manning, Hope 11 2) Brownlee, Brooke 9
3) Morrow, Talia 9 4) Harrell, Lauren 11
2:05.464 (2:05.464) 3:11.828 (1:06.365) 4:10.937 (59.110)
5 ELBING-BEREAN ACADEMY 4:11.58q 1
1) Wiebe, Tiffany 11 2) Busenitz, Wendy 12
3) Landis, Elizabeth 9 4) Vogt, Allyson 11
2:05.281 (2:05.281) 3:09.182 (1:03.901) 4:11.572 (1:02.390)
6 DECATUR COMMUNITY 4:11.86q 2
1) Polivka, Winter 11 2) Blau, Jakobi 9
3) Shields, Caitlin 11 4) Murray, Demi 11
2:05.377 (2:05.377) 3:08.615 (1:03.238) 4:11.851 (1:03.236)
7 KINSLEY 4:16.70q 1
1) Holguin, Gisel 9 2) Wagner, Laurin 12
3) Frame, Scout 9 4) Gleason, Kate 11
2:07.462 (2:07.462) 3:14.955 (1:07.493) 4:16.691 (1:01.737)
8 NESS CITY 4:17.16q 1
1) Gabel, Madison 9 2) Humburg, Bree 12
3) Richardson, Jaycie 9 4) Rubottom, Jessie 12
2:09.092 (2:09.092) 3:15.194 (1:06.102) 4:17.160 (1:01.967)
9 INMAN 4:18.98 2
1) Miller, Krystan 11 2) Miller, Kristin 11
3) Miller, Krystal 11 4) Aberg, Emma 11
2:13.066 (2:13.066) 3:17.558 (1:04.492) 4:18.975 (1:01.417)
10 JEFFERSON COUNTY NORTH 4:20.43 2
1) Baker, Lauryn 11 2) Vittitow, Lyndsey 11
3) Polson, Heather 12 4) Twenhafel, Hannah 12
2:09.252 (2:09.252) 3:15.614 (1:06.362) 4:20.421 (1:04.807)
11 KIOWA COUNTY 4:20.55 1
1) Melton, Heather 12 2) Powell, Morgan 9
3) Prosser, Heidee 12 4) Heft, Riann 12
2:10.915 (2:10.915) 3:15.214 (1:04.299) 4:20.545 (1:05.332)
12 MEADE 4:22.38 2
1) Thompson, Natalie 10 2) Moshier, Mackenzie 12
3) Stapleton, Jaylin 9 4) Reimer, Brooke 9
2:12.960 (2:12.960) 3:18.673 (1:05.714) 4:22.374 (1:03.701)
13 ALLEN-NORTHERN HTS 4:25.60 2
1) Houston, Riley 10 2) Preisner, Lakin 11
3) Moyer, Sarah 11 4) French, Megan 11
2:11.673 (2:11.673) 3:20.241 (1:08.569) 4:25.592 (1:05.351)
14 OLPE 4:32.65 1
1) Vogts, Krista 11 2) Barnard, Makenzie 9
3) Davis, Frankie 9 4) Schmidt, Monica 10
2:15.466 (2:15.466) 3:22.748 (1:07.282) 4:32.647 (1:09.900)
15 HERINGTON 4:34.85 1
1) Coup, Carina 10 2) Martin, Katie 11
3) Sanchez, Sara 10 4) Cowart, Chelsea 10
2:17.797 (2:17.797) 3:28.824 (1:11.027) 4:34.842 (1:06.019)
16 WAKEFIELD 4:36.71 2
1) Taylor, Siarra 11 2) Casaus, Sara 10
3) Barrett, Mckenzie 9 4) Sanders, Danielle 10
2:12.562 (2:12.562) 3:19.929 (1:07.367) 4:36.701 (1:16.772)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 4:03.89 1990 Victoria
Billinger, R. Kuhn, Pruitt, K. Kuhn
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 ELL-SALINE 4:07.07
1) Brockway, Laura 12 2) Johnson, Paige 12
3) Drees, Emma 11 4) Wilson, Aubrey 12
2:06.518 (2:06.518) 3:07.017 (1:00.499) 4:07.067 (1:00.050)
2 ELLINWOOD 4:07.68
1) Rugan, McKenna 11 2) Baird, Bailey 9
3) Panning, Brooke 12 4) Hayes, Sophie 12
2:06.130 (2:06.130) 3:06.389 (1:00.259) 4:07.677 (1:01.288)
3 MOUNDRIDGE 4:09.57
1) Stucky, Anna 11 2) Siemens, Cassidy 11
3) Holler, Ashley 10 4) Lange, Peri 10
2:03.828 (2:03.828) 3:07.919 (1:04.091) 4:09.566 (1:01.648)
4 SHAWNEE-MARANATHA ACADEMY 4:12.63
1) Manning, Hope 11 2) Brownlee, Brooke 9
3) Morrow, Taylor 11 4) Harrell, Lauren 11
2:06.812 (2:06.812) 3:12.537 (1:05.725) 4:12.622 (1:00.085)
5 ELBING-BEREAN ACADEMY 4:13.14
1) Wiebe, Tiffany 11 2) Busenitz, Wendy 12
3) Landis, Elizabeth 9 4) Vogt, Allyson 11
2:06.551 (2:06.551) 3:10.859 (1:04.308) 4:13.137 (1:02.278)
6 DECATUR COMMUNITY 4:15.26
1) Polivka, Winter 11 2) Blau, Jakobi 9
3) Shields, Caitlin 11 4) Murray, Demi 11
2:04.952 (2:04.952) 3:11.406 (1:06.454) 4:15.255 (1:03.849)
7 NESS CITY 4:17.93
1) Gabel, Madison 9 2) Humburg, Bree 12
3) Richardson, Jaycie 9 4) Rubottom, Jessie 12
2:07.956 (2:07.956) 3:14.866 (1:06.910) 4:17.928 (1:03.063)
8 KINSLEY 4:19.69
1) Holguin, Gisel 9 2) Wagner, Laurin 12
3) Frame, Scout 9 4) Gleason, Kate 11
2:08.418 (2:08.418) 3:15.617 (1:07.199) 4:19.688 (1:04.071)
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 9:46.20 2003 Osborne
Mick, Ubelaker, A. Noel, R. Noel
School Finals
================================================================
1 ELLINWOOD 10:02.17
1) Rugan, McKenna 11 2) Strecker, Joanna 9
3) Hayes, Madelyn 9 4) Panning, Brooke 12
1:09.279 (1:09.279) 2:28.006 (1:18.728) 3:39.557 (1:11.551)
4:56.530 (1:16.974) 6:08.398 (1:11.868) 7:35.232 (1:26.835)
8:43.304 (1:08.072) 10:02.163 (1:18.859)
2 DECATUR COMMUNITY 10:06.09
1) Polivka, Winter 11 2) Blau, Jakobi 9
3) Jansonius, Morgan 11 4) Shields, Caitlin 11
1:08.830 (1:08.830) 2:26.914 (1:18.085) 3:35.324 (1:08.410)
4:55.774 (1:20.450) 6:06.080 (1:10.306) 7:33.653 (1:27.574)
8:43.662 (1:10.009) 10:06.086 (1:22.424)
3 ELBING-BEREAN ACADEMY 10:13.44
1) Topham, Allison 9 2) Slabach, Carissa 10
3) Claassen, Kami 9 4) Busenitz, Wendy 12
1:12.279 (1:12.279) 2:28.491 (1:16.213) 3:41.441 (1:12.950)
5:04.305 (1:22.864) 6:19.874 (1:15.569) 7:47.385 (1:27.512)
8:58.082 (1:10.697) 10:13.434 (1:15.353)
4 KINSLEY 10:15.72
1) Wagner, Laurin 12 2) Holguin, Gisel 9
3) Frame, Scout 9 4) Gleason, Kate 11
1:09.159 (1:09.159) 2:33.364 (1:24.205) 3:45.890 (1:12.526)
5:10.833 (1:24.943) 6:24.682 (1:13.850) 7:52.233 (1:27.551)
8:59.396 (1:07.163) 10:15.716 (1:16.320)
5 ALLEN-NORTHERN HTS 10:21.01
1) Preisner, Lakin 11 2) Hamlin, Claire 10
3) Lindburg, Kailey 9 4) French, Megan 11
1:13.533 (1:13.533) 2:36.596 (1:23.063) 3:47.549 (1:10.953)
5:14.342 (1:26.794) 6:24.863 (1:10.521) 7:52.927 (1:28.064)
9:02.856 (1:09.929) 10:21.004 (1:18.148)
6 ELL-SALINE 10:21.85
1) Brockway, Laura 12 2) Johnson, Paige 12
3) Parker, Morgan 10 4) Kindlesparger, Morgan 10
1:15.166 (1:15.166) 2:33.091 (1:17.926) 3:46.670 (1:13.579)
5:11.218 (1:24.548) 6:26.045 (1:14.827) 7:46.514 (1:20.469)
9:00.298 (1:13.784) 10:21.842 (1:21.544)
7 COLDWATER-SO CNTRL 10:24.83
1) Bayne, Reagan 10 2) Snyder, Ashton 9
3) Kissel, Jessica 9 4) Harris, Kilee 12
1:11.424 (1:11.424) 2:35.714 (1:24.291) 3:47.512 (1:11.798)
5:13.001 (1:25.489) 6:25.363 (1:12.363) 7:50.063 (1:24.700)
9:03.542 (1:13.479) 10:24.828 (1:21.286)
8 WEST ELK 10:27.12
1) Bellar, Rachel 10 2) Town, Parker 10
3) Coble, Jasmine 12 4) Silvey, Miranda 12
1:14.349 (1:14.349) 2:34.048 (1:19.699) 3:48.226 (1:14.178)
5:17.158 (1:28.932) 6:32.182 (1:15.024) 7:55.092 (1:22.911)
9:05.956 (1:10.864) 10:27.118 (1:21.162)
9 TREGO COMMUNITY 10:30.97
1) Zeman, Addie 12 2) Desormiers, Peyton 11
3) Carr, Elyssa 10 4) Nowlin, Payton 12
1:13.869 (1:13.869) 2:37.927 (1:24.058) 3:54.784 (1:16.857)
5:21.013 (1:26.229) 6:36.544 (1:15.531) 8:03.640 (1:27.096)
9:11.546 (1:07.907) 10:30.967 (1:19.421)
10 ST. JOHN 10:31.89
1) Burns, Bailey 9 2) Woodward, Taylor 12
3) Smith, Tia 12 4) Fisher, Ashlyn 11
1:12.061 (1:12.061) 2:41.126 (1:29.065) 3:57.161 (1:16.035)
5:21.779 (1:24.618) 6:34.395 (1:12.616) 7:56.334 (1:21.939)
9:06.233 (1:09.899) 10:31.882 (1:25.650)
11 OLPE 10:33.24
1) Barnard, Makenzie 9 2) Davis, Frankie 9
3) Ziegler, Jaxlyn 10 4) White-Dold, Brittany 10
1:14.458 (1:14.458) 2:35.868 (1:21.411) 3:47.109 (1:11.241)
5:13.702 (1:26.594) 6:26.678 (1:12.976) 7:49.019 (1:22.342)
9:01.213 (1:12.194) 10:33.237 (1:32.024)
12 JEFFERSON COUNTY NORTH 10:39.57
1) McAfee, Carissa 10 2) Wistuba, Amanda 10
3) Schrick, Julie 9 4) Leakey, Laramie 12
1:13.805 (1:13.805) 2:38.536 (1:24.732) 3:55.453 (1:16.917)
5:23.107 (1:27.654) 6:34.953 (1:11.847) 7:55.658 (1:20.705)
9:06.716 (1:11.058) 10:39.562 (1:32.846)
13 MEADE 10:44.85
1) Clawson, Jacqueline 11 2) Moshier, Mackenzie 12
3) Reimer, Brooke 9 4) Bobo, Magnolia 11
1:14.116 (1:14.116) 2:39.734 (1:25.618) 3:55.528 (1:15.794)
5:18.360 (1:22.833) 6:28.591 (1:10.231) 7:50.502 (1:21.911)
9:10.427 (1:19.925) 10:44.848 (1:34.421)
14 ONAGA 11:09.40
1) Vandonge, Alexis 9 2) Glessner, Rebekah 11
3) Marten, Jocelyn 12 4) Revell, Maggie 9
1:18.297 (1:18.297) 2:45.909 (1:27.613) 4:03.297 (1:17.388)
5:36.736 (1:33.440) 6:53.131 (1:16.395) 8:19.520 (1:26.389)
9:44.778 (1:25.258) 11:09.394 (1:24.616)
15 WAKEFIELD 11:29.94
1) Yarrow, Katie 11 2) Sanders, Danielle 10
3) Taylor, Siarra 11 4) Otto, Sierra 9
1:17.664 (1:17.664) 2:44.940 (1:27.276) 4:03.678 (1:18.738)
5:34.592 (1:30.915) 6:48.705 (1:14.113) 8:22.711 (1:34.007)
9:54.028 (1:31.317) 11:29.938 (1:35.911)
Girls High Jump Class 2A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 5-08.25 1996 Kris Rinehart, Langdon-Fairfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mattheyer, Ashley 9 ELLIS 5-04.00
2 Wilson, Sydney 10 STERLING 5-02.00
3 Dyck, Rylie 10 MOUNDRIDGE 5-00.00
3 Melton, Heather 12 KIOWA COUNTY 5-00.00
5 Polson, Heather 12 JEFF CO NORTH 5-00.00
5 Dewell, Lauren 11 MEADE 5-00.00
7 Deutscher, Alexcia 10 ELLIS 5-00.00
8 Coup, Carina 10 HERINGTON 4-10.00
9 Martin, Hannah 10 WICHITA COUNTY 4-10.00
10 Pollart, Delaney 11 SYRACUSE 4-10.00
10 Herdman, Brenna 12 LYNDON 4-10.00
12 Hawkinson, Rebecca 11 LITTLE RIVER 4-10.00
13 Holler, Ashley 10 MOUNDRIDGE 4-10.00
14 Schlesener, Kacy 12 MISSION VALLEY 4-08.00
15 Tweed, Elaina 9 JEFF CO NORTH 4-06.00
15 Barnard, Makenzie 9 OLPE 4-06.00
Girls Pole Vault Class 2A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 11-05 2013 Bethany Bailey, Shawnee-Maranatha Acad
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Leakey, Laramie 12 JEFF CO NORTH 10-06.00
2 Franz, Marah 10 HILLSBORO 10-00.00
3 Scott, Madison 9 REPUBLIC COUNTY 9-06.00
4 Stegman, Heidi 11 WASHINGTON CNTY 9-00.00
5 Thiessen, Tristan 11 REMINGTON 9-00.00
6 Gamble, Katelynn 12 KIOWA COUNTY 9-00.00
7 Silvey, Mina 11 WEST ELK 8-06.00
7 Shironaka, Alexis 9 STANTON COUNTY 8-06.00
9 Soneson, Kaleigh 12 ELLIS 8-06.00
10 Coup, Carina 10 HERINGTON 8-06.00
11 Nickelson, Cheyenne 9 TREGO COMMUNITY 8-06.00
12 Vogts, Krista 11 OLPE 8-00.00
13 Parker, Bethany 12 HILL CITY 7-06.00
13 Miller, Jansen 10 KIOWA COUNTY 7-06.00
13 Gottschalk, Sidney 12 ELLIS 7-06.00
-- Thrasher, Maddison 9 STERLING NH
Girls Long Jump Class 2A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 18-07 1985 Gretchen Downey, Hutchinson-Trinity
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Wiens, Tarah 11 MEADE 17-05.75 3.8
16-03.25(2.1) 17-02(0.3) PASS 16-08.75(2.8) FOUL 17-05.75(3.8)
2 Singhateh, Rohey 11 RAWLINS CO 17-05.25 0.3
16-01.25(0.8) 16-10.25(0.9) 16-11.25(1.2) 17-05.25(0.3) 15-11(0.4) 17-03(0.5)
3 Navinskey, Jamie 12 JEFF CO NORTH 17-04.25 3.2
16-05.75(+0.0) 16-09.75(2.4) 16-01.75(+0.0) 16-05.25(0.4) 16-07(0.2) 17-04.25(3.2)
4 Deutscher, Alexcia 10 ELLIS 16-11.50 0.6
15-04.50(0.2) 16-11.50(0.6) 16-02.50(0.7) 15-02.25(0.8) 16-10.75(0.8) 16-10.50(2.2)
5 Drees, Emma 11 ELL SALINE 16-11.00 2.5
16-00.50(3.2) 16-11(2.5) FOUL 15-01.75(1.6) FOUL 15-01.25(0.5)
6 Stucky, Anna 11 MOUNDRIDGE 16-05.00 1.1
15-09(1.4) 16-04.75(1.3) 15-06.50(1.2) 15-10.50(2.2) 16-02.25(1.5) 16-05(1.1)
7 DeWeese, Jessica 10 PRATT-SKYLINE 16-00.00 1.3
15-07(0.5) 15-07.50(0.6) 15-10(0.5) 16-00(1.3) 15-08.25(+0.0) 15-10(+0.0)
8 Wilson, Mia 12 SYRACUSE 15-09.00 0.2
14-10(1.2) 15-03(1.1) 14-11(1.2) 14-02.25(0.8) 15-09(0.2) 15-05(+0.0)
9 Henderson, Haley 12 OLPE 15-08.50 0.5
15-08.50(0.5) 14-05.50(0.2) 14-11.50(0.6) 15-01.50(0.4) FOUL 14-08.50(+0.0)
10 Liggett, Dena 12 KIOWA COUNTY 15-00.50 0.2
14-08(0.6) 14-03.25(1.3) 15-00.50(0.2)
11 Casaus, Sara 10 WAKEFIELD 14-10.00 2.1
14-10(2.1) 13-07.75(1.5) 14-06.25(+0.0)
12 McGonigle, Lexi 11 LYNDON 14-05.75 0.7
14-05.75(0.7) 14-05.50(1.3) 14-03.75(1.8)
12 Dent, Sydney 10 PLEASANTON 14-05.75 0.9
14-05.75(0.9) 13-07(0.4) FOUL
14 Whetstine, Holly 10 TROY 14-04.50 +0.0
14-04.50(+0.0) 13-11.50(1.2) 13-08.75(1.7)
15 Allerheiligen, Mandi 10 WASHINGTON CNTY 14-04.00 5.2
14-04(5.2) FOUL FOUL
16 Werner, Shania 10 PLAINVILLE 13-00.75 0.5
12-11.75(0.5) 13-00.75(0.5) 12-10(1.9)
Girls Triple Jump Class 2A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 39-01.75 1990 Rene' Zimmerman, Sterling
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hines, Sarah 11 WEST ELK 35-04.25 NWI
34-00(NWI) 35-04.25(NWI) 34-09(NWI) 34-05.50(NWI) 34-10.50(NWI) 34-03.75(NWI)
2 Wilson, Sydney 10 STERLING 35-02.25 NWI
34-07.25(NWI) 35-02.25(NWI) FOUL 34-02.75(NWI) 34-02(NWI) 34-08.25(NWI)
3 Wilson, Mia 12 SYRACUSE 34-09.75 NWI
32-02.75(NWI) 34-09.75(NWI) 34-09.75(NWI) 33-07.75(NWI) 34-05(NWI) 34-05.25(NWI)
4 Rolfs, Taylor 10 CENTRAL PLAINS 34-06.00 NWI
32-09(NWI) 34-06(NWI) FOUL 34-06(NWI) 34-04.75(NWI) 33-11.25(NWI)
5 Heft, Riann 12 KIOWA COUNTY 34-04.00 NWI
32-05.25(NWI) 33-04.50(NWI) 34-04(NWI) 33-06.75(NWI) 34-02(NWI) FOUL
6 Schrader, Jordan 9 HERINGTON 33-11.50 NWI
32-10.25(NWI) 33-03(NWI) 33-11.50(NWI) 32-06(NWI) 33-05.25(NWI) 33-07.75(NWI)
7 Potts, Mikala 11 CHASE COUNTY 33-10.00 NWI
33-02(NWI) 32-06.75(NWI) 33-10(NWI) 32-11(NWI) 32-09(NWI) 33-09(NWI)
8 McGonigle, Lexi 11 LYNDON 33-07.25 NWI
33-02.50(NWI) 32-04.75(NWI) 33-07.25(NWI) 32-04(NWI) FOUL 32-08.25(NWI)
9 Humburg, Bree 12 NESS CITY 33-06.75 NWI
33-02.50(NWI) 33-05.50(NWI) 33-06(NWI) 31-05.25(NWI) 33-04.25(NWI) 33-06.75(NWI)
10 Thompson, Natalie 10 MEADE 33-04.75 NWI
32-02.50(NWI) 33-04.75(NWI) 32-11(NWI)
11 Sachse, Jordan 9 LEAV-IMMACULATA 33-03.00 NWI
FOUL 33-03(NWI) FOUL
12 Swift, Bailee 9 CHASE COUNTY 33-02.75 NWI
31-10.50(NWI) 30-06.75(NWI) 33-02.75(NWI)
13 Demel, Julie 11 CENTRAL PLAINS 32-09.50 NWI
32-05(NWI) 32-02.50(NWI) 32-09.50(NWI)
14 Hudson, Erin 11 LITTLE RIVER 32-06.25 NWI
32-03.25(NWI) 31-10.25(NWI) 32-06.25(NWI)
15 Allerheiligen, Mandi 10 WASHINGTON CNTY 31-07.25 NWI
29-11.75(NWI) 31-07.25(NWI) 31-03(NWI)
16 Glessner, Rebekah 11 ONAGA 30-05.25 NWI
29-11.50(NWI) 29-04.75(NWI) 30-05.25(NWI)
Girls Shot Put Class 2A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 43-06 1988 Angela Edwards, Howard-West Elk
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alexander, Erin 11 WASHINGTON CNTY 43-01.00
41-10 43-01 42-06 40-08.50 39-09.50 39-06.50
2 Baldwin, Emily 12 LITTLE RIVER 38-02.50
37-07 32-10.50 FOUL FOUL 36-03.25 38-02.50
3 Schunn, Kylee 12 REMINGTON 37-01.50
36-01 34-08.50 37-01.50 34-05.50 33-11 36-01
4 Riggs, Chyenne 12 WAKEFIELD 35-01.50
32-04.50 34-07.50 35-01.50 32-00 33-02 31-05
5 Jellison, Micaela 10 COLDWATER-SO CEN 35-00.50
34-03.50 34-06 31-00.50 35-00.50 34-02.50 33-10.50
6 Mann, Drew 11 SMITH CENTER 34-06.25
33-10 34-05.50 32-03 33-11 33-01.50 34-06.25
7 Barajas, Kate 12 SUBLETTE 34-04.00
FOUL 34-04 31-09 32-03 33-00.50 33-01.50
8 Turner, Katie 12 CHASE COUNTY 33-06.00
33-06 33-00 33-03.50 32-06.50 33-05 30-01
9 Bekemeyer, Courtney 10 WASHINGTON CNTY 33-00.00
33-00 31-07 30-07 32-04.25 31-05 32-06
10 Miller, Allyssa 9 HILL CITY 32-08.50
32-08.50 31-09 32-01
11 Vogt, Taylor 12 HILLSBORO 32-06.50
30-03 29-05.50 32-06.50
12 Keller, Rachel 12 ELLIS 32-06.00
29-11.50 31-06.25 32-06
13 Reichmann, Madison 11 MEADE 32-00.50
28-03.50 31-03 32-00.50
14 Beeson, Olivia 10 REPUBLIC COUNTY 30-10.50
28-09 30-10.50 30-02.50
15 Shironaka, Alexis 9 STANTON COUNTY 30-08.00
30-08 30-05.75 FOUL
Girls Discus Throw Class 2A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 144-02 2009 Whitney Taylor, Ellis
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alexander, Erin 11 WASHINGTON CNTY 118-00
116-04 111-00 109-11 118-00 115-02 110-01
2 Henderson, Haley 12 OLPE 111-05
FOUL 109-06 106-01 99-04 111-05 101-09
3 Murray, Demi 11 DECATUR COMMUN 110-07
106-01 110-07 FOUL 90-04 107-05 110-01
4 Winters, Bailey 12 PLAINVILLE 109-08
102-10 109-08 103-07 96-03 96-03 FOUL
5 Heft, McKenzie 10 KIOWA COUNTY 107-10
105-08 FOUL 99-02 96-07 103-06 107-10
6 Tuma, Brooke 10 WASHINGTON CNTY 106-04
102-10 105-10 104-00 106-04 105-07 106-00
7 Baldwin, Emily 12 LITTLE RIVER 104-01
102-00 104-01 97-08 99-03 95-01 91-10
8 Noll, Randi 12 JEFF CO NORTH 99-06
FOUL 99-06 95-01 FOUL 96-04 97-08
9 Turner, Katie 12 CHASE COUNTY 99-04
89-03 99-04 91-00 75-01 84-10 FOUL
10 Jellison, Micaela 10 COLDWATER-SO CEN 97-08
90-09 97-08 FOUL
11 Jones, MaKayla 10 YATES CENTER 96-08
71-02 96-08 FOUL
12 Kramer, Grace 9 JEFF CO NORTH 92-10
86-09 77-09 92-10
13 Rothenberger, Taylor 12 PLEASANTON 83-06
FOUL 83-06 FOUL
14 West, Tierra 9 KIOWA COUNTY 67-08
FOUL 67-08 FOUL
-- Domme, Morgan 9 KINSLEY FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Miller, Allyssa 9 HILL CITY FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw Class 2A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 147-05 2005 Shalee Lehning, Sublette
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Zerbe, Allison 12 MISSION VALLEY 151-01$
139-10 139-02 146-01 142-05 151-01 142-05
2 Murray, Demi 11 DECATUR COMMUN 146-01
141-10 137-09 FOUL 118-10 FOUL 146-01
3 Heft, McKenzie 10 KIOWA COUNTY 126-00
126-00 123-01 124-03 122-07 122-05 122-10
4 Mann, Drew 11 SMITH CENTER 121-03
115-06 114-01 121-02 105-11 121-03 108-08
5 Jellison, Micaela 10 COLDWATER-SO CEN 119-08
119-08 118-02 103-02 112-10 111-05 106-04
6 Hodge, Jade 12 MISSION VALLEY 118-06
115-04 114-11 118-06 115-10 104-03 117-02
7 Baldwin, Emily 12 LITTLE RIVER 114-06
102-03 114-06 FOUL FOUL 98-07 95-08
8 Dimitt, Cassandra 9 ELLINWOOD 113-10
106-01 103-02 113-04 112-02 113-10 106-10
9 Tuma, Brooke 10 WASHINGTON CNTY 111-10
109-08 111-10 108-10 106-01 106-10 105-11
10 Holloway, Brooke 12 MOUNDRIDGE 104-05
90-10 100-10 104-05
11 Harper, Shalina 9 UNIONTOWN 103-02
77-02 103-02 98-00
12 Wayman, Morgan 11 MISSION VALLEY 103-02
97-03 103-02 96-08
13 Black, Jenna 11 STANTON COUNTY 102-08
95-08 85-00 102-08
14 Hoover, Sarah 12 BEREAN ACADEMY 102-02
102-02 99-03 99-07
15 Lambert, Emma 10 STERLING 95-00
88-11 95-00 87-04
16 Landis, Elizabeth 9 BEREAN ACADEMY 93-01
91-04 88-11 93-01
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 10.80 1991 Levi Gillen, Leoti-Wichita County
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Beecher, Scott 12 MEDICINE LODGE 11.47Q -0.8 1
2 Kirkpatrick, David 12 OSWEGO 11.88Q -0.7 2 11.876
3 Savage, Cody 12 CANTON-GALVA 11.55Q -0.8 1
4 Webb, Micah 9 MARANATHA 11.88Q -0.7 2 11.880
5 Karr, Michael 11 ALLEN-N. HEIGHTS 11.72q -0.8 1
6 Davis, Sky 10 SUBLETTE 11.76q -0.8 1
7 Wesley, Bryson 10 DECATUR COMMUN 11.87q -0.8 1
8 Melius, Zach 10 WAKEFIELD 11.95q -0.7 2
9 Markland, Jonathan 12 RAWLINS CO 11.99 -0.7 2 11.983
10 Underwood, Stetson 12 COLDWATER-SO CEN 11.99 -0.8 1 11.989
11 Barco, Israel 11 ELKHART 12.02 -0.7 2
12 Kreft, Trustin 10 CENTRAL PLAINS 12.08 -0.7 2
13 Friend, Hayden 9 PLAINVILLE 12.09 -0.8 1
14 Yoon, Patrick 10 MARANATHA 12.09 -0.8 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 10.80 1991 Levi Gillen, Leoti-Wichita County
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Beecher, Scott 12 MEDICINE LODGE 11.52 -2.9
2 Savage, Cody 12 CANTON-GALVA 11.62 -2.9
3 Karr, Michael 11 ALLEN-N. HEIGHTS 11.81 -2.9
4 Kirkpatrick, David 12 OSWEGO 11.85 -2.9
5 Davis, Sky 10 SUBLETTE 11.90 -2.9
6 Melius, Zach 10 WAKEFIELD 11.95 -2.9
7 Wesley, Bryson 10 DECATUR COMMUN 12.15 -2.9
8 Webb, Micah 9 MARANATHA 12.18 -2.9
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 21.46 1999 Mike Applehans, Hill City
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Beecher, Scott 12 MEDICINE LODGE 22.89Q -0.7 1
2 Lemmon, Jensen 12 MARANATHA 23.11Q -0.5 2
3 Melius, Zach 10 WAKEFIELD 23.21Q -0.7 1
4 Savage, Cody 12 CANTON-GALVA 23.28Q -0.5 2
5 Hall, Isaac 12 OLPE 23.36q -0.7 1
6 Powell, Trever 12 KIOWA COUNTY 23.48q -0.7 1
7 Schumacher, Jacob 10 WICHITA COUNTY 23.78q -0.7 1
8 Markland, Jonathan 12 RAWLINS CO 23.80q -0.5 2
9 Thornhill, Heath 12 BENNINGTON 23.83 -0.5 2
10 Karr, Michael 11 ALLEN-N. HEIGHTS 23.95 -0.7 1
11 Hoffman, Tucker 12 ST. MARYS-COLGAN 24.00 -0.5 2
12 Leyva, Diego 10 SYRACUSE 24.19 -0.5 2
13 Shea, Blaine 10 STERLING 24.20 -0.7 1
14 Yoon, Patrick 10 MARANATHA 24.21 -0.5 2
15 Budde, Jantz 12 WICHITA COUNTY 24.23 -0.7 1
16 Cerny, Andrew 12 MCLOUTH 25.94 -0.5 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 21.46 1999 Mike Applehans, Hill City
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Beecher, Scott 12 MEDICINE LODGE 22.97 -2.1
2 Lemmon, Jensen 12 MARANATHA 22.98 -2.1
3 Savage, Cody 12 CANTON-GALVA 23.45 -2.1
4 Melius, Zach 10 WAKEFIELD 23.49 -2.1
5 Powell, Trever 12 KIOWA COUNTY 23.63 -2.1
6 Hall, Isaac 12 OLPE 23.90 -2.1
7 Schumacher, Jacob 10 WICHITA COUNTY 24.07 -2.1
8 Markland, Jonathan 12 RAWLINS CO 24.15 -2.1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 47.94 2009 Sonny Lee, Howard-West Elk
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Beecher, Scott 12 MEDICINE LODGE 50.36Q 2
2 Lemmon, Jensen 12 MARANATHA 51.17Q 1
3 Powell, Trever 12 KIOWA COUNTY 51.86Q 1
4 Koelzer, David 10 ONAGA 52.98Q 2
5 Herd, Colton 11 COLDWATER-SO CEN 52.10q 1
6 Dow, Dylan 12 LYNDON 52.45q 1
7 Carter, Ethan 10 OSWEGO 52.68q 1
8 Melius, Zach 10 WAKEFIELD 53.26q 1
9 Schumacher, Jacob 10 WICHITA COUNTY 53.35 2
10 Pfeiff, DeShawn 11 MOUNDRIDGE 53.39 2
11 Lee, Parker 12 BURLINGAME 53.77 2
12 Sheaffer, Myles 10 DECATUR COMMUN 53.84 2
13 Schmutz, Justin 12 ELL SALINE 54.05 2
14 Keener, Devin 12 HILL CITY 54.61 1
15 Franz, Avery 12 HILLSBORO 54.90 1
-- Kelly, Bayler 10 COLDWATER-SO CEN FS 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 47.94 2009 Sonny Lee, Howard-West Elk
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lemmon, Jensen 12 MARANATHA 49.21
2 Beecher, Scott 12 MEDICINE LODGE 49.51
3 Powell, Trever 12 KIOWA COUNTY 51.62
4 Carter, Ethan 10 OSWEGO 51.70
5 Herd, Colton 11 COLDWATER-SO CEN 51.71
6 Melius, Zach 10 WAKEFIELD 51.98
7 Dow, Dylan 12 LYNDON 52.05
8 Koelzer, David 10 ONAGA 52.84
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 1:55.07 1989 Jon Handy, Kismet-Southwestern Hts.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hodgson, Dylan 11 WASHINGTON CNTY 1:59.55
1:00.974 (1:00.974) 1:59.547 (58.573)
2 Oglesbee, Kyle 12 ELLINWOOD 1:59.56
59.948 (59.948) 1:59.560 (59.612)
3 True, Kyler 9 OLPE 2:00.83
1:00.440 (1:00.440) 2:00.827 (1:00.387)
4 Holliday, Seth 11 JACKSON HEIGHTS 2:02.31
1:00.719 (1:00.719) 2:02.310 (1:01.592)
5 Morrow, Chance Dalton 12 VALLEY FALLS 2:02.49
1:00.940 (1:00.940) 2:02.482 (1:01.542)
6 Busteed, Drake 11 YATES CENTER 2:03.20
1:00.207 (1:00.207) 2:03.191 (1:02.984)
7 Barrett, Brock 10 WAKEFIELD 2:03.26
1:00.421 (1:00.421) 2:03.257 (1:02.836)
8 Mehl, Joshua 12 WICHITA COUNTY 2:03.30
1:01.502 (1:01.502) 2:03.293 (1:01.791)
9 Carson, Dray 12 NESS CITY 2:05.14
1:02.100 (1:02.100) 2:05.134 (1:03.035)
10 Barco, Israel 11 ELKHART 2:05.78
1:00.713 (1:00.713) 2:05.780 (1:05.067)
11 Bruner, John 11 REMINGTON 2:05.96
1:00.638 (1:00.638) 2:05.960 (1:05.322)
12 Cason, Grant 11 ST. MARYS-COLGAN 2:06.66
1:01.624 (1:01.624) 2:06.653 (1:05.029)
13 Juenemann, Drake 12 BENNINGTON 2:07.02
1:00.076 (1:00.076) 2:07.014 (1:06.938)
14 Hilleringmann, Jan 11 STERLING 2:07.65
1:01.347 (1:01.347) 2:07.645 (1:06.298)
15 Cuevas, Frank 9 KIOWA COUNTY 2:07.77
1:01.182 (1:01.182) 2:07.761 (1:06.580)
16 Frame, Conner 12 KINSLEY 2:15.61
1:01.818 (1:01.818) 2:15.610 (1:13.793)
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 4:23.30 1986 Dale Larson, Riley-Riley County
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hodgson, Dylan 11 WASHINGTON CNTY 4:22.73$
1:04.970 (1:04.970) 2:13.079 (1:08.110) 3:19.408 (1:06.329)
4:22.724 (1:03.317)
2 Carson, Dray 12 NESS CITY 4:27.83
1:05.928 (1:05.928) 2:13.661 (1:07.734) 3:23.161 (1:09.500)
4:27.830 (1:04.669)
3 True, Kyler 9 OLPE 4:29.63
1:06.207 (1:06.207) 2:14.577 (1:08.371) 3:23.585 (1:09.008)
4:29.622 (1:06.037)
4 Montoya, Pedro 12 ELLINWOOD 4:31.06
1:05.662 (1:05.662) 2:13.517 (1:07.855) 3:22.796 (1:09.279)
4:31.058 (1:08.262)
5 Cuevas, Frank 9 KIOWA COUNTY 4:31.19
1:05.875 (1:05.875) 2:14.554 (1:08.679) 3:24.221 (1:09.668)
4:31.187 (1:06.966)
6 Dreyer, Forrest 12 ELL SALINE 4:34.78
1:06.479 (1:06.479) 2:16.095 (1:09.616) 3:25.077 (1:08.982)
4:34.780 (1:09.703)
7 Knoll, Grant 11 HILLSBORO 4:43.12
1:06.753 (1:06.753) 2:17.450 (1:10.697) 3:31.041 (1:13.591)
4:43.113 (1:12.072)
8 Mehl, Joshua 12 WICHITA COUNTY 4:43.53
1:07.933 (1:07.933) 2:18.829 (1:10.896) 3:30.430 (1:11.602)
4:43.521 (1:13.091)
9 Dunn, Christopher 11 LYNDON 4:44.77
1:06.456 (1:06.456) 2:18.197 (1:11.742) 3:34.067 (1:15.870)
4:44.766 (1:10.699)
10 Nuessen, Zachary 10 OLPE 4:44.80
1:07.153 (1:07.153) 2:18.708 (1:11.555) 3:33.305 (1:14.598)
4:44.792 (1:11.487)
11 Ibarra, Roman 10 PRATT-SKYLINE 4:44.84
1:06.878 (1:06.878) 2:17.019 (1:10.141) 3:30.915 (1:13.897)
4:44.833 (1:13.918)
12 Wilber, Cameron 10 REPUBLIC COUNTY 4:51.96
1:07.020 (1:07.020) 2:19.122 (1:12.102) 3:36.917 (1:17.795)
4:51.953 (1:15.037)
13 Henderson, Xavier 10 MARANATHA 4:54.46
1:07.293 (1:07.293) 2:19.656 (1:12.364) 3:39.194 (1:19.538)
4:54.454 (1:15.260)
14 Ibarra, Tony 9 PRATT-SKYLINE 4:56.84
1:07.299 (1:07.299) 2:19.668 (1:12.369) 3:38.613 (1:18.945)
4:56.833 (1:18.220)
15 Portice, Robert 11 LEAV-IMMACULATA 5:02.18
1:07.667 (1:07.667) 2:21.588 (1:13.922) 3:40.379 (1:18.791)
5:02.179 (1:21.800)
16 Winter, Dakota 10 MEDICINE LODGE 5:05.24
1:07.199 (1:07.199) 2:20.863 (1:13.664) 3:41.820 (1:20.958)
5:05.232 (1:23.412)
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 9:26.72 2008 Zachary Zarda, Shawnee-Maranatha Acad.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hodgson, Dylan 11 WASHINGTON CNTY 9:20.76$
1:09.660 (1:09.660) 2:21.246 (1:11.586) 3:31.798 (1:10.553)
4:44.063 (1:12.265) 5:57.113 (1:13.051) 7:12.088 (1:14.975)
8:18.868 (1:06.781) 9:20.760 (1:01.892)
2 Carson, Dray 12 NESS CITY 9:32.07
1:07.459 (1:07.459) 2:20.213 (1:12.754) 3:31.483 (1:11.270)
4:43.759 (1:12.277) 5:56.943 (1:13.185) 7:11.889 (1:14.946)
8:23.464 (1:11.575) 9:32.068 (1:08.605)
3 Montoya, Pedro 12 ELLINWOOD 9:36.84
1:06.847 (1:06.847) 2:19.926 (1:13.080) 3:31.196 (1:11.270)
4:43.453 (1:12.257) 5:56.725 (1:13.273) 7:11.661 (1:14.936)
8:25.175 (1:13.515) 9:36.834 (1:11.660)
4 Cuevas, Frank 9 KIOWA COUNTY 9:51.62
1:06.573 (1:06.573) 2:20.253 (1:13.681) 3:32.503 (1:12.250)
4:47.467 (1:14.964) 6:04.054 (1:16.588) 7:21.498 (1:17.445)
8:39.361 (1:17.863) 9:51.618 (1:12.257)
5 Barco, Israel 11 ELKHART 9:59.25
1:08.885 (1:08.885) 2:20.808 (1:11.924) 3:32.118 (1:11.310)
4:47.754 (1:15.636) 6:06.290 (1:18.536) 7:26.132 (1:19.842)
8:46.240 (1:20.109) 9:59.248 (1:13.008)
6 Dreyer, Forrest 12 ELL SALINE 10:04.17
1:09.309 (1:09.309) 2:21.841 (1:12.532) 3:33.433 (1:11.592)
4:48.862 (1:15.430) 6:05.958 (1:17.097) 7:25.161 (1:19.203)
8:46.029 (1:20.869) 10:04.168 (1:18.139)
7 Hawkins, Connor 10 NESS CITY 10:19.51
1:10.222 (1:10.222) 2:23.930 (1:13.709) 3:39.704 (1:15.775)
4:55.845 (1:16.141) 6:14.333 (1:18.488) 7:34.950 (1:20.618)
8:57.033 (1:22.083) 10:19.508 (1:22.476)
8 Nuessen, Zachary 10 OLPE 10:26.19
1:10.565 (1:10.565) 2:24.541 (1:13.976) 3:42.971 (1:18.430)
5:02.033 (1:19.062) 6:20.985 (1:18.953) 7:42.228 (1:21.243)
9:04.340 (1:22.113) 10:26.181 (1:21.841)
9 Zenger, Brandon 12 REPUBLIC COUNTY 10:29.45
1:11.169 (1:11.169) 2:28.207 (1:17.038) 3:48.355 (1:20.149)
5:10.313 (1:21.958) 6:34.235 (1:23.923) 7:57.803 (1:23.569)
9:21.094 (1:23.291) 10:29.442 (1:08.348)
10 Dunn, Christopher 11 LYNDON 10:43.35
1:09.098 (1:09.098) 2:23.806 (1:14.709) 3:41.838 (1:18.032)
5:04.643 (1:22.805) 6:31.046 (1:26.404) 7:58.472 (1:27.426)
9:25.045 (1:26.574) 10:43.344 (1:18.300)
11 Knoll, Grant 11 HILLSBORO 10:48.89
1:09.026 (1:09.026) 2:23.311 (1:14.285) 3:40.421 (1:17.110)
5:02.279 (1:21.859) 6:26.772 (1:24.493) 7:56.424 (1:29.653)
9:23.069 (1:26.645) 10:48.884 (1:25.815)
12 Ibarra, Roman 10 PRATT-SKYLINE 10:53.36
1:10.382 (1:10.382) 2:24.057 (1:13.675) 3:40.828 (1:16.771)
5:02.437 (1:21.610) 6:26.753 (1:24.316) 7:58.358 (1:31.605)
9:27.340 (1:28.983) 10:53.352 (1:26.012)
13 Bailey, Ben 10 MARANATHA 10:53.89
1:08.809 (1:08.809) 2:24.109 (1:15.300) 3:43.622 (1:19.513)
5:06.570 (1:22.949) 6:33.860 (1:27.290) 8:01.108 (1:27.249)
9:29.603 (1:28.495) 10:53.881 (1:24.278)
14 Wilson, Devon 11 JEFF CO NORTH 11:10.79
1:13.788 (1:13.788) 2:32.333 (1:18.546) 3:53.893 (1:21.560)
5:18.474 (1:24.582) 6:43.863 (1:25.389) 8:12.611 (1:28.749)
9:43.210 (1:30.600) 11:10.783 (1:27.573)
15 Holloway, Brett 10 YATES CENTER 11:16.60
1:08.632 (1:08.632) 2:23.523 (1:14.891) 3:44.124 (1:20.602)
5:11.640 (1:27.516) 6:44.561 (1:32.921) 8:18.988 (1:34.427)
9:50.909 (1:31.922) 11:16.600 (1:25.691)
16 Calleros, Gerardo 11 ST. JOHN 11:40.55
1:10.005 (1:10.005) 2:25.826 (1:15.821) 3:49.592 (1:23.766)
5:17.378 (1:27.787) 6:48.291 (1:30.913) 8:24.712 (1:36.421)
10:03.833 (1:39.122) 11:40.543 (1:36.710)
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 14.23 2008 Lawson Montgomery, Bennington
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Herl, Darius 12 OAKLEY 15.60Q +0.0 1
2 Ramsey, Devin 12 ELLINWOOD 15.80Q -0.7 2
3 Hamm, Kal 11 YATES CENTER 15.71Q +0.0 1
4 Ladwig, David 10 BEREAN ACADEMY 15.83Q -0.7 2
5 Alexander, Koy 11 COLDWATER-SO CEN 15.78q +0.0 1
6 Lehmkuhl, Nick 11 SMITH CENTER 15.85q +0.0 1
7 Pfeifer, Jared 11 ELLIS 15.87q +0.0 1
8 Holmes, Gabe 12 BEREAN ACADEMY 15.97q -0.7 2
9 Steinmiller, Kyle 10 ST. MARYS-COLGAN 16.63 -0.7 2
10 Davis, Landon 10 KIOWA COUNTY 17.06 -0.7 2
11 Hilbert, Kord 10 SOLOMON 17.19 +0.0 1
12 McCulloch, Kale 9 MEADE 17.22 -0.7 2
13 Friesen, Justin 12 INMAN 17.32 +0.0 1
14 Meagher, Andrew 10 SOLOMON 17.34 -0.7 2
15 Harding, Jon 10 WASHINGTON CNTY 17.37 +0.0 1
16 Ames, Garrett 10 ONAGA 17.46 -0.7 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 14.23 2008 Lawson Montgomery, Bennington
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Holmes, Gabe 12 BEREAN ACADEMY 15.42 -0.9
2 Ladwig, David 10 BEREAN ACADEMY 15.43 -0.9
3 Herl, Darius 12 OAKLEY 15.50 -0.9
4 Lehmkuhl, Nick 11 SMITH CENTER 15.89 -0.9
5 Ramsey, Devin 12 ELLINWOOD 15.99 -0.9
6 Alexander, Koy 11 COLDWATER-SO CEN 16.03 -0.9
7 Hamm, Kal 11 YATES CENTER 16.04 -0.9
8 Pfeifer, Jared 11 ELLIS 16.42 -0.9
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 38.59 1994 Joel McReynolds, Stockton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Griebel, Ryan 12 SOUTH GRAY 40.74Q 1
2 Espinosa, Tyler 11 KINSLEY 41.02Q 2
3 Ladwig, David 10 BEREAN ACADEMY 41.13Q 1
4 Lehmkuhl, Nick 11 SMITH CENTER 41.81Q 2
5 Rogers, Clint 12 SMITH CENTER 41.39q 1
6 Herl, Darius 12 OAKLEY 41.56q 1
7 Alexander, Koy 11 COLDWATER-SO CEN 42.24q 2
8 Catlin, Timmie 11 OXFORD 42.42q 2
9 Pfeifer, Jared 11 ELLIS 42.85 2
10 Smith, Collin 12 BEREAN ACADEMY 43.00 2
11 Steinmiller, Kyle 10 ST. MARYS-COLGAN 43.14 1
12 Strutt, Connor 10 REPUBLIC COUNTY 43.40 1
13 Ames, Garrett 10 ONAGA 44.40 1
14 Hutchins, Robert 10 BURLINGAME 44.68 1
15 Arnett, Jack 10 MCLOUTH 45.01 2
16 Scheidegger, Brady 10 OLPE 45.05 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 38.59 1994 Joel McReynolds, Stockton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ladwig, David 10 BEREAN ACADEMY 40.84
2 Griebel, Ryan 12 SOUTH GRAY 40.85
3 Espinosa, Tyler 11 KINSLEY 41.24
4 Herl, Darius 12 OAKLEY 41.28
5 Rogers, Clint 12 SMITH CENTER 41.41
6 Lehmkuhl, Nick 11 SMITH CENTER 42.36
7 Alexander, Koy 11 COLDWATER-SO CEN 42.88
8 Catlin, Timmie 11 OXFORD 43.22
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 43.10 1998 St. John-Hudson
Bowden, Jensen, Wieszbrod, Gunter
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 PLAINVILLE 45.35Q 1
1) Kaup, Samuel 9 2) Leikam, Travis 11
3) Desaire, Trevor 12 4) Friend, Hayden 9
2 ELBING-BEREAN ACADEMY 45.61Q 2
1) Adams, Ryan 12 2) Pearce, Loren 12
3) Smith, Collin 12 4) Holmes, Gabe 12
3 ELL-SALINE 45.80Q 1
1) Came, Dakota 10 2) Parker, Tanner 12
3) Finch, Chase 11 4) Arceo, LuizAntonio 11
4 COLDWATER-SO CNTRL 45.81Q 2
1) Herd, Colton 11 2) Underwood, Stetson 12
3) Konrade, Alec 10 4) Brooks, Nathan 12
5 ST. JOHN 45.82q 1
1) Calleros, Jorge 9 2) Wade, Dean 11
3) Cooper, Levi 9 4) Kinnamon, Kade 12
6 SHAWNEE-MARANATHA ACADEMY 46.00q 1
1) Yoon, Patrick 10 2) Webb, Micah 9
3) Poleleyev, Michael 10 4) Belcher, Tabor 10
7 PITTSBURG-ST. MARYS-COLGAN 46.05q 1
1) Hollis, Corey 10 2) Hoffman, Tucker 12
3) Steinmiller, Kyle 10 4) Cason, Grant 11
8 ELLIS 46.09q 2
1) Pfeifer, Jared 11 2) Brenner, Brendon 10
3) Younger, Landon 12 4) Lee, Sean 11
9 ESKRIDGE-MISSION VALLEY 46.11 1
1) Kraus, Kameron 12 2) Marcotte, Colton 12
3) Smallwood, Cody 12 4) Allen, Tanner 11
10 WASHINGTON COUNTY 46.21 1
1) Simmons, Jefferson 11 2) Miller, Tristan 12
3) Kier, Hunter 9 4) Eaton, Jae 9
11 STERLING 46.49 2
1) Vagts, Tristen 10 2) White, Joel 9
3) Shea, Blaine 10 4) Myers, Austin 12
12 ELLINWOOD 46.75 2
1) Ramsey, Devin 12 2) Cortez, Steven 10
3) Schartz, Kaleb 10 4) Swank, Tanner 12
13 SUBLETTE 46.92 2
1) Morales, Sebastian 10 2) Menzi, Bradon 9
3) Brown, Wyatt 11 4) Blackwood, Brett 10
14 PLEASANTON 47.41 2
1) Sabine, Steven 10 2) Ralle, Mason 10
3) Duncan, Ronnie 9 4) Conley, Chance 10
15 CANTON-GALVA 47.59 2
1) Moddelmog, Trey 11 2) Romaine, Garrett 10
3) Loyd, Ethan 10 4) Unruh, Travis 10
16 MCLOUTH 48.07 1
1) Arnett, Jack 10 2) Terrell, Hunter 10
3) Courter, Remington 10 4) Hernandez, Juan Sergio 10
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 43.10 1998 St. John-Hudson
Bowden, Jensen, Wieszbrod, Gunter
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 PLAINVILLE 44.92
1) Kaup, Samuel 9 2) Leikam, Travis 11
3) Desaire, Trevor 12 4) Friend, Hayden 9
2 ELBING-BEREAN ACADEMY 45.41
1) Adams, Ryan 12 2) Pearce, Loren 12
3) Smith, Collin 12 4) Holmes, Gabe 12
3 ST. JOHN 45.55
1) Calleros, Jorge 9 2) Wade, Dean 11
3) Cooper, Levi 9 4) Kinnamon, Kade 12
4 ELLIS 45.75
1) Pfeifer, Jared 11 2) Brenner, Brendon 10
3) Younger, Landon 12 4) Lee, Sean 11
5 PITTSBURG-ST. MARYS-COLGAN 45.76
1) Hollis, Corey 10 2) Hoffman, Tucker 12
3) Steinmiller, Kyle 10 4) Cason, Grant 11
6 COLDWATER-SO CNTRL 45.79
1) Herd, Colton 11 2) Underwood, Stetson 12
3) Konrade, Alec 10 4) Brooks, Nathan 12
7 ELL-SALINE 45.94
1) Came, Dakota 10 2) Parker, Tanner 12
3) Finch, Chase 11 4) Arceo, LuizAntonio 11
8 SHAWNEE-MARANATHA ACADEMY 46.23
1) Yoon, Patrick 10 2) Webb, Micah 9
3) Poleleyev, Michael 10 4) Belcher, Tabor 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 3:22.30 1986 Johnson-Stanton Co
Dorrell, Hurd, Whaley, Yingling
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 WASHINGTON COUNTY 3:32.09Q 1
1) Miller, Tristan 12 2) Thompson, Cole 10
3) Simmons, Jefferson 11 4) Hodgson, Dylan 11
1:46.210 (1:46.210) 2:39.632 (53.422) 3:32.086 (52.455)
2 WAKEFIELD 3:32.23Q 2
1) Murphy, Dylan 10 2) Melius, Zach 10
3) Yenni, John 11 4) Taylor, Brandon 12
1:47.645 (1:47.645) 2:40.278 (52.633) 3:32.223 (51.945)
3 PLAINVILLE 3:32.26Q 1
1) Kaup, Samuel 9 2) Wiesner, Dylan 12
3) Dewey, Quinn 12 4) Friend, Hayden 9
1:46.620 (1:46.620) 2:39.650 (53.030) 3:32.260 (52.610)
4 SHAWNEE-MARANATHA ACADEMY 3:33.15Q 2
1) Belcher, Tabor 10 2) Belcher, Briar 12
3) Poleleyev, Michael 10 4) Lemmon, Jensen 12
1:48.410 (1:48.410) 2:42.946 (54.536) 3:33.146 (50.200)
5 SMITH CENTER 3:33.64q 2
1) Meitler, L.T. 11 2) Rogers, Clint 12
3) Meitler, Kaden 9 4) Lehmkuhl, Nick 11
1:47.702 (1:47.702) 2:41.163 (53.461) 3:33.633 (52.471)
6 WICHITA COUNTY 3:34.28q 1
1) Budde, Jantz 12 2) Gallegos, Jorge 9
3) Schumacher, Jacob 10 4) Mehl, Joshua 12
1:49.305 (1:49.305) 2:42.315 (53.010) 3:34.275 (51.960)
7 OLPE 3:34.74q 1
1) Hall, Isaac 12 2) Krueger, Bo 11
3) Scheidegger, Brady 10 4) True, Kyler 9
1:45.194 (1:45.194) 2:43.350 (58.156) 3:34.736 (51.387)
8 COLDWATER-SO CNTRL 3:35.14q 2
1) Herd, Colton 11 2) Underwood, Stetson 12
3) Kelly, Bayler 10 4) Brooks, Nathan 12
1:47.263 (1:47.263) 2:39.787 (52.525) 3:35.139 (55.353)
9 ST. JOHN 3:35.30 1
1) Calleros, Jorge 9 2) Cooper, Clay 11
3) Kinnamon, Kade 12 4) Wade, Dean 11
1:49.957 (1:49.957) 2:43.211 (53.255) 3:35.297 (52.086)
10 KINSLEY 3:35.99 1
1) Soto, Humberto 9 2) Parker, Nevada 10
3) Frame, Conner 12 4) Espinosa, Tyler 11
1:48.657 (1:48.657) 2:43.902 (55.245) 3:35.981 (52.080)
11 BENNINGTON 3:36.29 1
1) Weary, Bryan 10 2) Thornhill, Heath 12
3) Mick, Kyler 10 4) Mick, Gunner 12
1:47.350 (1:47.350) 2:42.797 (55.447) 3:36.281 (53.485)
12 ELBING-BEREAN ACADEMY 3:37.45 2
1) Holmes, Gabe 12 2) Ladwig, David 10
3) Freud, Ethan 10 4) Smith, Collin 12
1:48.923 (1:48.923) 2:42.626 (53.704) 3:37.444 (54.819)
13 ESKRIDGE-MISSION VALLEY 3:38.91 1
1) Kraus, Kameron 12 2) Marcotte, Colton 12
3) McCart, Devin 9 4) Phillips, Clay 9
1:48.583 (1:48.583) 2:43.105 (54.523) 3:38.902 (55.797)
14 LYNDON 3:40.51 2
1) Ratzloff, Nicholas 10 2) Spencer, Flint 11
3) Burgess, Jack Daniel 11 4) Dow, Dylan 12
1:52.213 (1:52.213) 2:47.274 (55.062) 3:40.508 (53.234)
15 INMAN 3:41.35 2
1) Counsell, Ethan 11 2) Williams, Barkley 12
3) Friesen, Justin 12 4) Cottam, Tyler 12
1:53.767 (1:53.767) 2:48.388 (54.621) 3:41.349 (52.962)
16 MOUNDRIDGE 3:47.68 2
1) Pfeiff, DeShawn 11 2) Lange, Parker 9
3) Holloway, Joel 10 4) Carlson, Remington 12
1:55.909 (1:55.909) 2:53.146 (57.237) 3:47.676 (54.530)
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 3:22.30 1986 Johnson-Stanton Co
Dorrell, Hurd, Whaley, Yingling
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 SHAWNEE-MARANATHA ACADEMY 3:31.72
1) Belcher, Tabor 10 2) Belcher, Briar 12
3) Poleleyev, Michael 10 4) Lemmon, Jensen 12
1:48.671 (1:48.671) 2:43.045 (54.375) 3:31.718 (48.673)
2 PLAINVILLE 3:33.31
1) Kaup, Samuel 9 2) Wiesner, Dylan 12
3) Dewey, Quinn 12 4) Friend, Hayden 9
1:47.386 (1:47.386) 2:40.703 (53.317) 3:33.301 (52.599)
3 OLPE 3:33.70
1) Hall, Isaac 12 2) Krueger, Bo 11
3) Scheidegger, Brady 10 4) True, Kyler 9
1:46.550 (1:46.550) 2:41.052 (54.503) 3:33.691 (52.639)
4 WICHITA COUNTY 3:37.00
1) Budde, Jantz 12 2) Gallegos, Jorge 9
3) Schumacher, Jacob 10 4) Mehl, Joshua 12
1:49.249 (1:49.249) 2:42.167 (52.919) 3:36.998 (54.831)
5 WAKEFIELD 3:40.20
1) Murphy, Dylan 10 2) Melius, Zach 10
3) Yenni, John 11 4) Taylor, Brandon 12
1:53.251 (1:53.251) 2:46.206 (52.955) 3:40.198 (53.992)
6 WASHINGTON COUNTY 3:41.26
1) Miller, Tristan 12 2) Thompson, Cole 10
3) Simmons, Jefferson 11 4) Hodgson, Dylan 11
1:53.060 (1:53.060) 2:46.719 (53.660) 3:41.258 (54.539)
7 COLDWATER-SO CNTRL 3:44.70
1) Herd, Colton 11 2) Brooks, Nathan 12
3) Kelly, Bayler 10 4) Underwood, Stetson 12
1:56.932 (1:56.932) 2:50.393 (53.461) 3:44.698 (54.305)
-- SMITH CENTER DQ Interference
1) Meitler, L.T. 11 2) Rogers, Clint 12
3) Meitler, Kaden 9 4) Lehmkuhl, Nick 11
1:48.312 (1:48.312) 2:41.404 (53.092) 3:33.790 (52.386)
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 8:03.16 2007 Elbing-Berean Academy
Unruh, Busenitz, Wiebe, Holmes
School Finals
================================================================
1 WICHITA COUNTY 8:09.80
1) Gallegos, Jorge 9 2) Tankersley, Layton 10
3) Ridder, Thomas 12 4) Mehl, Joshua 12
59.657 (59.657) 2:04.869 (1:05.213) 3:03.877 (59.008)
4:08.525 (1:04.648) 5:07.069 (58.545) 6:11.921 (1:04.852)
7:09.061 (57.140) 8:09.800 (1:00.739)
2 WAKEFIELD 8:14.67
1) Otto, Blake 12 2) Yenni, John 11
3) Barrett, Brock 10 4) Taylor, Brandon 12
1:01.829 (1:01.829) 2:05.577 (1:03.749) 3:03.248 (57.671)
4:09.701 (1:06.454) 5:06.889 (57.188) 6:11.549 (1:04.660)
7:09.098 (57.549) 8:14.662 (1:05.565)
3 SMITH CENTER 8:22.95
1) Kline, Hunter 12 2) Wingerson, Landon 11
3) Meitler, L.T. 11 4) Meitler, Kaden 9
1:00.121 (1:00.121) 2:04.675 (1:04.554) 3:03.586 (58.911)
4:09.652 (1:06.066) 5:07.940 (58.289) 6:16.268 (1:08.328)
7:15.428 (59.160) 8:22.949 (1:07.522)
4 OLPE 8:24.36
1) Nuessen, Zachary 10 2) Krueger, Bo 11
3) Schmidt, Ryker 10 4) True, Kyler 9
1:00.533 (1:00.533) 2:07.075 (1:06.543) 3:07.078 (1:00.003)
4:13.740 (1:06.662) 5:14.721 (1:00.981) 6:23.676 (1:08.955)
7:21.499 (57.824) 8:24.355 (1:02.856)
5 ELLINWOOD 8:30.49
1) Oglesbee, Kyle 12 2) Feemster, Morgan 11
3) Pike, Avery 10 4) Montoya, Pedro 12
59.380 (59.380) 2:00.899 (1:01.520) 3:03.395 (1:02.496)
4:09.480 (1:06.085) 5:11.931 (1:02.452) 6:23.769 (1:11.838)
7:23.803 (1:00.034) 8:30.487 (1:06.684)
6 BENNINGTON 8:33.97
1) Juenemann, Drake 12 2) Mick, Gunner 12
3) Zamecnik, Justin 11 4) Weary, Bryan 10
58.929 (58.929) 2:03.830 (1:04.902) 3:03.820 (59.990)
4:12.832 (1:09.012) 5:15.013 (1:02.181) 6:26.134 (1:11.121)
7:27.240 (1:01.107) 8:33.966 (1:06.726)
7 REPUBLIC COUNTY 8:34.08
1) Wilber, Cameron 10 2) Shoemaker, Lane 10
3) Zenger, Brandon 12 4) Alstatt, Alex 12
1:01.661 (1:01.661) 2:05.488 (1:03.827) 3:04.776 (59.289)
4:14.732 (1:09.956) 5:19.676 (1:04.944) 6:29.246 (1:09.570)
7:27.564 (58.318) 8:34.077 (1:06.514)
8 PITTSBURG-ST. MARYS-COLGAN 8:36.30
1) Battitori, Joseph 10 2) Cason, Grant 11
3) Myers, Noah 12 4) Hollis, Corey 10
1:01.601 (1:01.601) 2:08.758 (1:07.158) 3:09.279 (1:00.521)
4:15.831 (1:06.552) 5:16.749 (1:00.919) 6:28.456 (1:11.707)
7:27.276 (58.820) 8:36.296 (1:09.021)
9 SHAWNEE-MARANATHA ACADEMY 8:40.57
1) Belcher, Briar 12 2) Walker, Alstan 9
3) Bailey, Ben 10 4) Shiner, C J 10
59.180 (59.180) 2:04.431 (1:05.252) 3:04.541 (1:00.110)
4:13.834 (1:09.293) 5:16.222 (1:02.388) 6:27.289 (1:11.067)
7:27.949 (1:00.660) 8:40.561 (1:12.612)
10 KIOWA COUNTY 8:45.47
1) Boswell, Justin 12 2) Enfield, William 9
3) Cuevas, Frank 9 4) Sears, Nicholus 9
1:02.333 (1:02.333) 2:14.687 (1:12.354) 3:21.527 (1:06.840)
4:33.162 (1:11.635) 5:33.391 (1:00.230) 6:37.924 (1:04.533)
7:39.857 (1:01.933) 8:45.467 (1:05.611)
11 KINSLEY 8:46.18
1) Frame, Conner 12 2) Soto, Humberto 9
3) Frame, Ross 11 4) Espinosa, Tyler 11
1:01.432 (1:01.432) 2:13.418 (1:11.986) 3:11.924 (58.506)
4:23.973 (1:12.049) 5:26.928 (1:02.955) 6:36.390 (1:09.462)
7:37.464 (1:01.074) 8:46.175 (1:08.711)
12 YATES CENTER 8:47.25
1) Splechter, Hayden 10 2) Bruner, Mikey 9
3) Holloway, Brett 10 4) Busteed, Drake 11
1:03.520 (1:03.520) 2:16.302 (1:12.782) 3:18.132 (1:01.830)
4:29.295 (1:11.164) 5:27.609 (58.314) 6:41.301 (1:13.693)
7:41.493 (1:00.192) 8:47.249 (1:05.756)
13 BURLINGAME 8:49.48
1) Thomas, Clay 10 2) Lee, Parker 12
3) Burkert, Matthew 9 4) Sporing, Dakotah 12
1:03.866 (1:03.866) 2:14.555 (1:10.689) 3:13.468 (58.914)
4:21.793 (1:08.325) 5:26.505 (1:04.712) 6:36.334 (1:09.829)
7:39.323 (1:02.990) 8:49.479 (1:10.156)
14 ELBING-BEREAN ACADEMY 8:51.72
1) Wine, Matthew 12 2) Busenitz, Paul 11
3) Wiebe, Braden 10 4) Wiebe, Dallas 12
1:00.121 (1:00.121) 1:02.706 (2.585) 2:16.738 (1:14.032)
3:18.400 (1:01.662) 4:27.691 (1:09.291) 5:27.882 (1:00.191)
6:38.351 (1:10.470) 8:51.716 (2:13.365)
15 ST. JOHN 9:15.28
1) Cooper, Clay 11 2) Alvarez, Jesus 12
3) Calleros, Gerardo 11 4) Woodward, Ryan 9
1:00.660 (1:00.660) 2:12.448 (1:11.788) 3:13.114 (1:00.666)
4:30.443 (1:17.329) 5:33.408 (1:02.965) 6:46.394 (1:12.986)
7:55.470 (1:09.076) 9:15.279 (1:19.810)
Boys High Jump Class 2A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 7-00.25 1999 Travis Baker, Hoxie
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hamm, Kal 11 YATES CENTER 6-06.00
2 Duncan, Ian 11 ST. MARYS-COLGAN 6-06.00
3 Buckmaster, Mason 11 SMITH CENTER 6-04.00
4 Bauer, Matthew 12 PLEASANTON 6-02.00
5 Newell, Kolt 11 PLAINVILLE 6-02.00
6 Gehring, Brent 11 PLAINVILLE 6-00.00
7 Olberding, Cole 12 JACKSON HEIGHTS 6-00.00
8 Dold, Solomon 11 STERLING 5-10.00
9 Williams, Barkley 12 INMAN 5-10.00
10 Abel, Joel 9 JEFF CO NORTH 5-10.00
11 Alvarado, Juan 9 WICHITA COUNTY 5-08.00
11 Konrade, Alec 10 COLDWATER-SO CEN 5-08.00
13 Conley, Chance 10 PLEASANTON 5-08.00
14 Marcotte, Colton 12 MISSION VALLEY 5-08.00
-- Yenni, John 11 WAKEFIELD NH
-- Lorenson, Mark 12 STANTON COUNTY NH
Boys Pole Vault Class 2A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 15-00 1981 Tom Hays, McLouth
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pfeiff, DeShawn 11 MOUNDRIDGE 13-00.00
2 Adams, Ryan 12 BEREAN ACADEMY 13-00.00
3 Meitler, L.T. 11 SMITH CENTER 13-00.00
4 Meitler, Kaden 9 SMITH CENTER 12-06.00
5 Keller, Key 12 OAKLEY 12-06.00
6 Younger, Landon 12 ELLIS 12-06.00
7 Miller, Payton 12 KIOWA COUNTY 12-00.00
8 Jones, Taylor 10 STANTON COUNTY 11-06.00
9 Cudney, Colin 11 WASHINGTON CNTY 11-06.00
10 Gauby, Levi 9 WASHINGTON CNTY 11-06.00
11 Hammond, Ethan 11 WAKEFIELD 11-06.00
11 Hoover, Justin 11 WASHINGTON CNTY 11-06.00
13 Spencer, Flint 11 LYNDON 11-00.00
14 Vagts, Tristen 10 STERLING 10-06.00
14 Herrick, Dugan 11 OLPE 10-06.00
-- Jacks, Dylan 10 KIOWA COUNTY NH
Boys Long Jump Class 2A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 23-07.50 1998 Shane Weiszbrod, St. John-Hudson
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Pfeifer, Jared 11 ELLIS 20-10.75 1.1
20-10.75(1.1) FOUL 19-11.50(2.0) 20-00.50(1.0) FOUL 20-03(-0.7)
2 Badgett, Max 12 VALLEY FALLS 20-10.25 +0.0
20-10.25(+0.0) FOUL 20-01(1.9) 19-09(1.6) 18-04.25(0.5) 20-01.75(0.2)
3 Arceo, LuizAntonio 11 ELL SALINE 20-09.25 1.1
20-09.25(1.1) FOUL 20-05.75(0.8) 19-06.75(0.4) FOUL FOUL
4 Underwood, Stetson 12 COLDWATER-SO CEN 20-06.75 2.5
20-00.75(0.3) 20-00.50(0.7) 19-05.75(0.4) 19-00(-0.3) 19-04(1.3) 20-06.75(2.5)
5 Bauer, Matthew 12 PLEASANTON 20-06.50 +0.0
19-06.25(0.5) 18-08.75(+0.0) 19-08.50(-0.1) 19-07.75(1.2) 17-10.25(-1.1) 20-06.50(+0.0)
6 Tiemeyer, Dylan 12 RAWLINS CO 20-03.75 1.6
20-00.75(1.2) 20-01.25(+0.0) 20-03.75(1.6) 19-05.75(1.6) 20-02(0.3) 19-05.75(0.6)
7 Wilson, Tristen 11 WEST ELK 20-03.50 1.8
19-11(0.2) 19-09(1.0) 20-00.75(1.2) 19-06.25(+0.0) FOUL 20-03.50(1.8)
8 Miller, Tristan 12 WASHINGTON CNTY 20-00.75 0.9
17-05.25(1.2) 19-02(0.9) 20-00.75(0.9) 18-10.50(0.9) 19-00.25(1.2) 18-05.75(-0.3)
9 Pearce, Loren 12 BEREAN ACADEMY 19-09.25 1.6
18-10(0.3) 19-09.25(1.6) 19-08.50(1.4) 18-08.75(0.8) 18-10.75(0.9) 18-07.25(-1.0)
10 Lee, Parker 12 BURLINGAME 19-07.00 0.3
18-04.75(0.4) 19-07(0.3) 19-04(1.0)
11 Kreft, Trustin 10 CENTRAL PLAINS 19-03.00 0.5
19-00.50(1.4) 18-07.25(0.6) 19-03(0.5)
12 Mast, Quinten 10 SOUTH GRAY 19-03.00 0.6
18-00.50(+0.0) 19-03(0.6) 18-08(+0.0)
13 Soto, Humberto 9 KINSLEY 18-07.75 0.4
17-00.75(+0.0) 17-11.50(0.8) 18-07.75(0.4)
14 Courter, Remington 10 MCLOUTH 18-02.75 -1.0
FOUL 18-02.75(-1.0) FOUL
15 Myers, Austin 12 STERLING 18-00.75 0.2
18-00.75(0.2) 15-10.75(0.2) 16-10.75(2.0)
Boys Triple Jump Class 2A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 48-11.50 1988 Ryan Dyck, Moundridge
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Schmutz, Justin 12 ELL SALINE 42-02.75 NWI
42-02.75(-0.0) 40-11.50(-0.0) 41-01.75(-0.0) 39-10.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
2 Holloway, Brett 10 YATES CENTER 41-05.00 NWI
38-11.50(-0.0) 39-04.75(-0.0) 41-05(-0.0) 39-00.50(-0.0) 39-10.25(-0.0) 41-02.50(-0.0)
3 Arceo, LuizAntonio 11 ELL SALINE 41-03.25 NWI
39-01.25(-0.0) 40-06.75(-0.0) 40-08.25(-0.0) FOUL 41-00.25(-0.0) 41-03.25(-0.0)
4 Beecher, Scott 12 MEDICINE LODGE 41-01.25 NWI
39-11.50(-0.0) 41-01.25(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 40-05(-0.0) PASS
5 Duncan, Ian 11 ST. MARYS-COLGAN 40-10.75 NWI
40-05.25(-0.0) 40-10.75(-0.0) 39-06.25(-0.0) 38-03.75(-0.0) 38-03(-0.0) 40-03.25(-0.0)
6 Redeker, Joe 11 OLPE 40-09.75 NWI
40-09.75(-0.0) 39-07(-0.0) 39-05(-0.0) 39-09.25(-0.0) 39-11(-0.0) 40-01(-0.0)
7 Cottam, Tyler 12 INMAN 40-07.75 NWI
FOUL 40-07.75(-0.0) FOUL 38-11.50(-0.0) 40-04.25(-0.0) FOUL
8 Kreft, Trustin 10 CENTRAL PLAINS 40-07.25 NWI
39-02.75(-0.0) 39-00.25(-0.0) 40-01.75(-0.0) 40-07.25(-0.0) 38-07(-0.0) 36-09(-0.0)
9 Fowles, Cain 10 SOLOMON 40-01.00 NWI
FOUL 37-11(-0.0) 40-01(-0.0) 39-05.25(NWI) FOUL 38-06.75(NWI)
10 Jacobsen, Trevin 12 JACKSON HEIGHTS 39-07.50 NWI
FOUL 39-07.50(-0.0) 38-03.75(-0.0)
11 McKeever, Deric 11 HILL CITY 39-01.00 NWI
36-08.50(-0.0) FOUL 39-01(-0.0)
12 Davis, Landon 10 KIOWA COUNTY 38-09.00 NWI
37-11.50(-0.0) FOUL 38-09(-0.0)
13 Meagher, Andrew 10 SOLOMON 38-07.00 NWI
FOUL 38-07(-0.0) 36-10.50(-0.0)
14 Mast, Quinten 10 SOUTH GRAY 38-00.25 NWI
36-10(-0.0) 37-09(-0.0) 38-00.25(-0.0)
15 Noll, Bryce 10 JEFF CO NORTH 37-02.50 NWI
37-02.50(-0.0) 37-02(-0.0) 37-00.75(-0.0)
-- Franz, Avery 12 HILLSBORO FOUL
FOUL FOUL
Boys Shot Put Class 2A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 58-06.50 2002 Trenton Staab, Plainville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dierksen, Jed 12 STERLING 54-00.00
52-11 50-09.25 53-07 51-00.50 54-00 FOUL
2 Peters, Jake 11 SOUTH GRAY 52-06.00
50-08.50 52-06 49-05.50 46-11.25 49-04.50 44-10.50
3 Herrs, Brett 11 WASHINGTON CNTY 51-09.00
FOUL FOUL 51-09 FOUL 50-02.50 FOUL
4 Morrical, Evan 11 ELL SALINE 48-07.50
48-02 48-00 46-04 46-00.50 48-07.50 45-02.50
5 Ghumm, Devon 12 TREGO COMMUNITY 48-07.50
48-07.50 45-00.50 43-11.25 44-05.50 44-04 45-04
6 Elliott, Ethan 12 OSWEGO 48-03.50
42-08 48-03.50 43-02.50 45-07.50 47-09 44-09
7 Walsh, Joseph 12 LYNDON 47-11.00
FOUL 45-06 FOUL 47-11 FOUL 46-01.50
8 Davis, Morgan 12 MEADE 47-04.50
47-04.50 47-03.50 45-07.25 45-06.50 44-09.50 44-07.50
9 Friesen, Henry 12 SOUTH GRAY 46-00.50
45-07 FOUL 43-05 45-01 46-00.50 45-05.50
10 Kier, Logan 11 WASHINGTON CNTY 44-01.00
44-01 41-10 42-04.75
11 Johnson, Nick 12 SMITH CENTER 43-09.00
41-06 43-09 FOUL
12 Erickson, Regent 11 DECATUR COMMUN 43-03.50
FOUL 43-03.50 FOUL
13 Johnson, Garrett 9 REMINGTON 42-06.00
42-06 39-01 40-07.50
14 Allen, Tanner 11 MISSION VALLEY 41-07.50
41-07.50 41-06 40-05
15 Neilson, Zach 10 SOLOMON 41-05.50
40-04 41-05.50 38-02
16 Wiebe, Kameron 12 BEREAN ACADEMY 41-01.00
40-08 41-01 FOUL
Boys Discus Throw Class 2A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 181-10 2003 Jeff Horinek, Atwood
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Walsh, Joseph 12 LYNDON 165-03
124-01 136-11 145-02 139-10 156-02 165-03
2 Peters, Jake 11 SOUTH GRAY 159-00
141-07 146-06 157-00 152-06 FOUL 159-00
3 Hall, Isaac 12 OLPE 158-06
134-01 147-00 143-10 144-06 FOUL 158-06
4 Gillum, Hadley 12 PLAINVILLE 154-05
149-08 149-00 FOUL FOUL 154-05 FOUL
5 Wiebe, Kameron 12 BEREAN ACADEMY 150-04
150-04 FOUL 146-02 149-07 FOUL 149-02
6 Pyle, Luke 12 JEFF CO NORTH 146-01
136-09 127-11 FOUL FOUL 146-01 FOUL
7 Frederiksen, Justin 12 ALLEN-N. HEIGHTS 145-09
136-03 132-07 FOUL 140-01 134-07 145-09
8 Kier, Logan 11 WASHINGTON CNTY 143-02
138-00 130-05 129-10 143-02 133-03 136-04
9 Davis, Morgan 12 MEADE 135-09
FOUL 123-00 135-02 FOUL 135-09 133-02
10 Dierksen, Jed 12 STERLING 129-08
FOUL FOUL 129-08
11 Lindsay, Coby 12 COLDWATER-SO CEN 126-11
FOUL FOUL 126-11
12 Morrical, Evan 11 ELL SALINE 119-10
FOUL 119-10 FOUL
13 Meyer, David 11 SMITH CENTER 115-07
115-07 FOUL FOUL
14 Clift, Dallas 11 VALLEY FALLS 109-04
FOUL 109-03 109-04
15 Lorenzen, Cole 12 SMITH CENTER 104-07
FOUL FOUL 104-07
-- Herrs, Brett 11 WASHINGTON CNTY FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw Class 2A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 193-05 2006 Garett Edgar, Washington
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pyle, Luke 12 JEFF CO NORTH 183-08
161-10 174-06 173-02 174-06 183-08 161-09
2 Lindsay, Coby 12 COLDWATER-SO CEN 175-10
FOUL 175-10 FOUL 164-04 159-01 154-02
3 Hirsch, Benjamin 11 BEREAN ACADEMY 171-03
150-06 157-10 171-03 157-05 160-05 155-10
4 Casey, Andrew 12 ST. MARYS-COLGAN 166-05
FOUL 161-03 166-05 FOUL 160-10 165-11
5 Bliss, Michael 11 ONAGA 161-07
157-08 153-09 FOUL FOUL 161-07 146-03
6 Wiesner, Dylan 12 PLAINVILLE 159-06
159-03 159-06 157-06 149-07 141-06 155-04
7 Proffitt, Jordan 11 STERLING 158-09
156-00 151-10 145-00 158-09 148-01 146-03
8 Aylward, Mark 12 SOLOMON 154-05
137-11 146-07 153-01 145-04 154-05 115-11
9 Mosshart, Sam 12 COLDWATER-SO CEN 152-11
135-05 138-07 152-11 148-04 141-02 143-11
10 Normand, Garrett 10 ST. MARYS-COLGAN 150-09
131-06 140-09 150-09
11 Neilson, Zach 10 SOLOMON 149-06
134-10 FOUL 149-06
12 Swank, Tanner 12 ELLINWOOD 148-06
139-04 144-11 148-06
13 Scheidegger, Brady 10 OLPE 148-06
121-04 148-06 130-03
14 Groff, Brandon 11 ELLIS 147-04
128-04 131-01 147-04
15 Mizer, Rhett 11 RAWLINS CO 141-07
121-05 141-07 FOUL
16 Hacker, Daniel 11 PRATT-SKYLINE 141-06
141-06 130-11 136-04
Women - Class 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Blue Rapids-Valley Hts 62 2) Scandia-Pike Valley 54
3) Melvern-MDC Valley 51 4) Linn 37
5) Grainfield-Wheatland 31 6) Minneola 27.50
7) Beloit-St. John's 24 7) Winona-Triplains 24
9) Hoxie 23 10) Cunningham 22
11) Quinter 19 12) Caldwell 18
12) Rolla 18 14) Baileyville-B & B 17
15) Centralia 16.50 16) St. Paul 16
17) Clifton-Clyde 15 17) Weskan 15
19) Sylvan-Lucas Unified 12 19) Osborne 12
21) Hutch-Central Christian 11 22) St. Francis 10
22) Norwich 10 24) Macksville 9
24) Cheylin 9 24) Natoma 9
24) Axtell 9 28) Rexford-Golden Plains 8.25
29) Moscow 8 29) Attica 8
31) Mankato-Rock Hills 7 32) White City 6
32) Bucklin 6 32) Dighton 6
32) Spearville 6 32) Almena-Northern Vly 6
37) Waverly 5.25 38) Logan 5
38) Otis-Bison 5 38) Lincoln 5
41) Doniphan West 4 41) Greeley County 4
41) South Barber 4 41) Hartford 4
45) Argonia 3 45) Kensington-Thunder Ridge 3
45) Hodgeman County 3 48) Ingalls 2
48) Madison 2 48) Lost Springs-Centre 2
48) Burden-Central 2 48) Ransom-Western Plains 2
48) Tescott 2 54) Burrton 1
54) Wallace County 1 56) Downs-Lakeside 0.25
56) Satanta 0.25
Women - Class 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Shawnee-Maranatha Academy 62 2) Ellinwood 52
3) Meade 48.50 4) Inman 41
5) Kiowa County 35.50 6) Ell-Saline 35
7) Sterling 31 8) West Elk 28.50
8) Jefferson County North 28.50 8) Moundridge 28.50
11) Washington County 28 12) Decatur Community 25
13) Hillsboro 24 14) Rawlins County 22
15) Elbing-Berean Academy 21 15) Ellis 21
17) Eskridge-Mission Valley 15 18) Ness City 14
19) Smith Center 13 20) Olpe 12
20) Little River 12 22) Kinsley 11
22) Coldwater-So Cntrl 11 24) Whitewater-Remington 10
25) Stanton County 7.50 26) Syracuse 7
26) Allen-Northern Hts 7 26) Sublette 7
29) Republic County 6 30) Wakefield 5
30) Plainville 5 30) Claflin-Central Plains 5
33) Hill City 4 33) Wichita County 4
33) Herington 4 36) Chase County 3
37) Pratt-Skyline 2 37) Valley Falls 2
39) Lyndon 1 39) McLouth 1
39) Elkhart 1 39) Yates Center 1
Women - Class 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cheney 69 2) Garden Plain 54
3) Hiawatha 43 4) Hesston 41
5) Marion 39 6) Silver Lake 29.33
7) Beloit 28.33 8) Kingman 27
9) Wichita-Collegiate 26 9) Hutchinson-Trinity 26
11) Marysville 24 12) Sabetha 22
13) Seneca-Nemaha Valley 21 13) Sedgwick 21
15) Southeast of Saline 20 15) Arma-Northeast 20
17) Minneapolis 16 18) St. Marys 15
19) Haven 14 20) Norton Community 13.50
21) Lakin 13 21) Halstead 13
23) Atchison County Community 11 23) Osage City 11
25) Wichita-Independent 9 26) Douglass 8.83
27) St. George-Rock Creek 8 27) KC Christian 8
27) Belle Plaine 8 30) Cimarron 7
31) Salina-Sacred Heart 5 31) Anthony-Harper Chaparral 5
31) Conway Springs 5 34) Cherokee-Southeast 4
35) Lyons 3 35) Riley County 3
35) Ellsworth 3 35) Phillipsburg 3
35) Hays-TMP-Marian 3 40) Richmond-Central Hts 1
40) Kismet-Southwestern Hts 1
Women - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Baldwin 71 2) Andale 57
3) Paola 42 3) Cfyville-Field Kindley 42
5) Scott Community 30 5) Independence 30
7) Topeka-Hayden 26 7) Chanute 26
9) KC-Piper 25 10) Fort Scott 24
10) Ulysses 24 12) McPherson 22
13) Andover-Central 21 13) Wellington 21
15) Winfield HS 20 16) El Dorado 19
16) Atchison 19 18) Pratt 18
19) Girard 17 20) Buhler 14
20) Wamego 14 22) DeSoto 12
22) Colby 12 24) Chapman 10
24) Towanda-Circle 10 26) Concordia 8
26) Lindsborg-Smoky Valley 8 28) Basehor-Linwood 7
28) Perry-Lecompton 7 30) Goodland 6
30) Hoyt-Royal Valley 6 32) Abilene 5
33) Tonganoxie 4 33) Holton 4
33) Louisburg 4 33) Clay Center Community 4
37) KC-Bishop Ward 3 37) Parsons 3
39) Russell 2 39) Eudora 2
41) Iola 1 41) Spring Hill 1
41) Larned 1
Women - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 77 2) Lenexa-St. James Academy 73
3) Maize South 63 4) Pittsburg 49
5) Emporia 45 6) Newton 38
7) Lansing 37 8) Salina-Central 36
8) Shawnee-Mill Valley 36 10) Andover 35
11) Hays 32 12) Goddard-Eisenhower 21
13) Wichita-Bishop Carroll 20 14) Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carm 19
15) Topeka-Seaman 18 16) Great Bend 17
17) Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights 16 18) Wichita-Heights 15
19) Leavenworth 14 20) KC-Schlagle 11
21) Salina-South 10 22) Valley Center 7
23) Ark City 6 24) Goddard 3
24) Wichita-West 3
Women - Class 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lawrence Free State 97 2) Olathe-East 80
3) Lawrence 47 4) Garden City 46.50
5) Maize 39.50 6) Dodge City 36
7) Manhattan 32 8) Topeka High 31
9) Shawnee Mission-West 30 9) Wichita-East 30
11) Olathe-South 26 12) Olathe-North 20
12) Hutchinson 20 14) Wichita-Northwest 18
15) Shawnee Mission-South 17 16) Wichita-Southeast 15
17) Shawnee Mission-North 14 18) Gardner-Edgerton 13
18) OP-Blue Valley West 13 20) Olathe-Northwest 12
20) OP-Blue Valley Northwest 12 22) Shawnee Mission-East 11
23) OP-Blue Valley North 10 24) Junction City 9
25) Shawnee Mission-Northwest 7 26) Wichita-South 6
27) Derby 4 28) OP-Blue Valley 1
Men - Class 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Centralia 51 2) Macksville 48.50
3) Hanover 41 4) Osborne 37
5) Blue Rapids-Valley Hts 36.50 6) La Crosse 35
7) Linn 31 8) Wallace County 30
8) Otis-Bison 30 10) Stockton 29
10) Stafford 29 12) Southern Coffey County 23
13) Ashland 21 14) Clifton-Clyde 18
15) Hoxie 17 15) Langdon-Fairfield 17
17) Frankfort 16 18) St. Francis 12
19) Scandia-Pike Valley 10 19) Satanta 10
19) Grainfield-Wheatland 10 19) Caldwell 10
23) Pretty Prairie 9 24) Fowler 7
24) Colony-Crest 7 26) Victoria 6
26) Spearville 6 26) Madison 6
26) Hodgeman County 6 26) Randolph-Blue Valley 6
26) Mankato-Rock Hills 6 26) Deerfield 6
33) Melvern-MDC Valley 5 33) Dighton 5
33) Kensington-Thunder Ridge 5 33) South Haven 5
33) Axtell 5 33) Baileyville-B & B 5
33) Tescott 5 40) Almena-Northern Vly 4
41) Glasco 3.50 42) Burrton 3
42) Miltonvale 3 42) Brewster 3
42) Minneola 3 42) Ingalls 3
42) Goessel 3 42) Natoma 3
49) Chetopa 2 49) Beloit-St. John's 2
49) Hutch-Central Christian 2 49) Bucklin 2
53) Weskan 1.50 54) Attica 1
54) Greeley County 1
Men - Class 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Elbing-Berean Academy 54 2) Washington County 41
3) Olpe 36 4) Ell-Saline 35
4) Smith Center 35 6) Plainville 33
6) Medicine Lodge 33 8) Shawnee-Maranatha Academy 30
9) Ellinwood 27 9) Coldwater-So Cntrl 27
11) Wakefield 25 12) South Gray 24
13) Yates Center 23 14) Pittsburg-St. Marys-Colga 22
15) Kiowa County 21 16) Wichita County 19
16) Ellis 19 18) Ness City 18
19) Oakley 15 20) Canton-Galva 14
20) Lyndon 14 22) Oswego 13
22) Sterling 13 22) Jefferson County North 13
25) Valley Falls 12 26) Moundridge 10
27) Pleasanton 9 28) Allen-Northern Hts 8
29) Holton-Jackson Heights 7 30) Kinsley 6
30) St. John 6 32) Onaga 5
33) Rawlins County 4 33) Elkhart 4
33) Trego Community 4 33) Sublette 4
37) Bennington 3 38) Hillsboro 2
38) Inman 2 38) Decatur Community 2
38) West Elk 2 38) Republic County 2
43) Stanton County 1 43) Claflin-Central Plains 1
43) Oxford 1 43) Solomon 1
43) Meade 1
Men - Class 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Phillipsburg 69 2) Beloit 64
3) Hesston 55 4) Caney Valley 49
5) Salina-Sacred Heart 43 6) Wichita-Collegiate 39
7) Haven 31 8) Holcomb 29
9) Anthony-Harper Chaparral 27.50 10) Hays-TMP-Marian 24
11) Cheney 20 12) Wellsville 19
13) Hiawatha 17 13) Easton-Pleasant Ridge 17
15) Norton Community 16 16) Wichita-Independent 13
16) St. George-Rock Creek 13 18) Belle Plaine 12
18) Garden Plain 12 20) Marion 11
21) St. Marys 10 22) Southeast of Saline 9
23) Sabetha 8 23) Riverton 8
25) Cimarron 7 25) Arma-Northeast 7
25) Horton 7 25) Fredonia 7
29) Riley County 6 29) Richmond-Central Hts 6
31) Seneca-Nemaha Valley 5 31) Rossville 5
31) Wathena-Riverside 5 34) Hoisington 4.50
35) Osage City 4 35) Erie 4
35) Galena 4 38) Silver Lake 3
38) Conway Springs 3 40) Humboldt 2
40) KC Christian 2 42) Minneapolis 1
42) Halstead 1 42) Atch-Maur Hill Mt Acad 1
42) Cherokee-Southeast 1 42) Neodesha 1
Men - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Andale 69 2) Winfield HS 58
3) Baldwin 38 4) Cfyville-Field Kindley 33
5) Osawatomie 32 6) Ottawa 28
6) Wichita-Trinity 28 8) KC-Piper 27
8) Perry-Lecompton 27 10) Paola 25
11) McPherson 22 12) Shawnee Mission-Miege 20
13) Girard 18 14) Tonganoxie 16
14) Louisburg 16 16) Andover-Central 15
16) El Dorado 15 16) DeSoto 15
16) Scott Community 15 20) Wellington 14
20) Ulysses 14 20) Labette County 14
23) Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail 13 23) Augusta 13
25) Hugoton 12 26) Topeka-Hayden 11
26) Bonner Springs 11 28) Mulvane 10
29) Parsons 8 29) Goodland 8
29) Hoyt-Royal Valley 8 32) KC-Bishop Ward 6
33) Colby 5 33) Russell 5
35) Chapman 4 35) Rose Hill 4
35) Nickerson 4 38) Spring Hill 3
38) Fort Scott 3 40) KC-Sumner Academy 2
40) Concordia 2 40) Holton 2
40) Clearwater 2 40) Buhler 2
40) Atchison 2 46) Wamego 1
46) Lindsborg-Smoky Valley 1 46) Abilene 1
Men - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wichita-Bishop Carroll 85 2) Topeka-Seaman 62
3) Hays 54 4) Newton 51
5) Leavenworth 45 5) Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights 45
7) OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 43 8) Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carm 38
9) Great Bend 37 10) Liberal 34
10) Shawnee-Mill Valley 34 12) Lenexa-St. James Academy 24
13) Wichita-West 18 13) Maize South 18
15) Wichita-Heights 17 16) Goddard 14
17) OP-BLUE VALLEY SOUTHWEST 13.50 18) Salina-South 12
18) Emporia 12 20) Salina-Central 8
20) Valley Center 8 22) KC-Schlagle 7
23) Pittsburg 6 24) Lansing 5
24) KC-Turner 5 26) Andover 2.50
Men - Class 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Olathe-East 85 2) Manhattan 75
3) Olathe-South 50 4) Olathe-North 46
5) OP-Blue Valley Northwest 37 6) Hutchinson 32
7) Wichita-Northwest 31 8) Topeka High 30
9) Shawnee Mission-West 26 9) Maize 26
11) Lawrence Free State 25 12) OP-Blue Valley 24
12) Wichita-East 24 12) Wichita-North 24
15) Dodge City 21 16) OP-Blue Valley North 17
17) Shawnee Mission-North 16 18) Topeka-Washburn Rural 15
19) Shawnee Mission-Northwest 14 20) OP-Blue Valley West 13
20) Wichita-Southeast 13 22) Shawnee Mission-South 11
23) Shawnee Mission-East 10 24) Derby 9
24) Lawrence 9 26) Wichita-South 7
27) Gardner-Edgerton 6 28) Olathe-Northwest 3
29) Garden City 1 29) KC-Wyandotte 1
Licensed to Ticker Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/31/2014 07:56 PM
KSHSAA 2014 State Track & Field Meet - 5/30/2014 to 5/31/2014
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 12.17 1990 Tonya Jopp, Cheney
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jost, Ali 12 HESSTON 13.03Q -1.1 1
2 Needham, Taylor 12 CHENEY 13.05Q -1.5 2
3 Shupe, Lindsay 10 MINNEAPOLIS 13.04Q -1.1 1
4 Tice, Emerson 9 GARDEN PLAIN 13.34Q -1.5 2
5 Ware, Shae 9 SEDGWICK 13.12q -1.1 1
6 Francis, Bethanie 11 SEDGWICK 13.37q -1.5 2
7 White, Taylor 10 SILVER LAKE 13.38q -1.1 1
8 Adams, Michaela 11 HESSTON 13.41q -1.5 2
9 Behrends, Remi 10 BELOIT 13.50 -1.5 2
10 Brey, Nicole 10 SABETHA 13.52 -1.5 2
11 Lamay, Sadie 10 WELLSVILLE 13.73 -1.1 1
12 Phillips, Kelsey 10 CHERRYVALE 13.81 -1.5 2
13 Forrester, Holly 9 ROCK CREEK 13.85 -1.1 1
14 Northcutt, Shelby 10 JAYHAWK LINN 13.89 -1.1 1
15 Day, Rachel 10 ROSSVILLE 13.96 -1.1 1
-- Henson, Jessica 11 GALENA FS -1.5 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 12.17 1990 Tonya Jopp, Cheney
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Needham, Taylor 12 CHENEY 12.65 -0.4
2 Shupe, Lindsay 10 MINNEAPOLIS 12.66 -0.4
3 Jost, Ali 12 HESSTON 12.83 -0.4
4 Ware, Shae 9 SEDGWICK 12.94 -0.4
5 White, Taylor 10 SILVER LAKE 13.12 -0.4
6 Francis, Bethanie 11 SEDGWICK 13.13 -0.4
7 Tice, Emerson 9 GARDEN PLAIN 13.16 -0.4
8 Adams, Michaela 11 HESSTON 13.18 -0.4
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 24.90 1997 Stacy Keller, Halstead
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shupe, Lindsay 10 MINNEAPOLIS 25.62Q -0.5 1
2 Needham, Taylor 12 CHENEY 25.68Q 1.3 2
3 Jost, Ali 12 HESSTON 26.01Q 1.3 2
4 Bolden, Jewell 9 COLLEGIATE 26.29Q -0.5 1
5 Heiman, Rachel 10 MARYSVILLE 26.22q 1.3 2
6 Tice, Emerson 9 GARDEN PLAIN 26.44q 1.3 2
7 Ware, Shae 9 SEDGWICK 26.49q -0.5 1
8 White, Taylor 10 SILVER LAKE 26.66q -0.5 1
9 Henson, Jessica 11 GALENA 26.75 1.3 2
10 Goetz, Jacey 10 SALINA-SAC HEART 27.07 1.3 2
11 Schmitz, Brianna 12 HIAWATHA 27.17 1.3 2
12 Mckinney, Grace 10 PLEASANT RIDGE 27.51 -0.5 1
13 Lamay, Sadie 10 WELLSVILLE 28.00 -0.5 1
14 Phillips, Kelsey 10 CHERRYVALE 28.34 1.3 2
15 Holloman, Emily 12 RICH-CENTRAL HTS 28.72 -0.5 1
16 Brey, Nicole 10 SABETHA 31.69 -0.5 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 24.90 1997 Stacy Keller, Halstead
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Needham, Taylor 12 CHENEY 25.81 -1.7
2 Shupe, Lindsay 10 MINNEAPOLIS 26.10 -1.7
3 Jost, Ali 12 HESSTON 26.34 -1.7
4 Heiman, Rachel 10 MARYSVILLE 26.46 -1.7
5 Bolden, Jewell 9 COLLEGIATE 26.59 -1.7
6 Tice, Emerson 9 GARDEN PLAIN 26.85 -1.7
7 White, Taylor 10 SILVER LAKE 26.89 -1.7
8 Ware, Shae 9 SEDGWICK 27.21 -1.7
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 56.37 1991 Linda Shea, Minneapolis
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ferguson, Alexandra 9 SILVER LAKE 58.42Q 1
2 Theis, Claire 10 KINGMAN 59.42Q 2
3 Jacobson, Marissa 9 MARION 1:00.08Q 2
4 Ware, Shae 9 SEDGWICK 1:00.10Q 1
5 Blattner, Kari 11 CIMARRON 1:00.69q 1
6 Alstrom, Bryclin 10 MARYSVILLE 1:01.09q 2
7 Mermis, Marshelle 10 MARION 1:02.84q 2
8 Schmitz, Brianna 12 HIAWATHA 1:02.96q 1
9 Nemechek, Courtney 12 HOLCOMB 1:03.90 1
10 Schleich, Callie 9 HUTCH-TRINITY 1:04.04 1
11 Davis, Kailey 10 HIAWATHA 1:04.45 2
12 Rietcheck, Ashley 9 ROSSVILLE 1:04.46 2
13 Mayeske, Charell 10 FREDONIA 1:05.00 2
14 Coffel, Shyla 10 JAYHAWK LINN 1:05.88 1
15 Shepard, Cristin 11 CANEY VALLEY 1:06.36 1
16 Price, Taylor 9 GALENA 1:07.42 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 56.37 1991 Linda Shea, Minneapolis
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ferguson, Alexandra 9 SILVER LAKE 57.82
2 Theis, Claire 10 KINGMAN 58.55
3 Ware, Shae 9 SEDGWICK 59.43
4 Jacobson, Marissa 9 MARION 59.89
5 Alstrom, Bryclin 10 MARYSVILLE 1:01.12
6 Mermis, Marshelle 10 MARION 1:01.85
7 Blattner, Kari 11 CIMARRON 1:02.17
8 Schmitz, Brianna 12 HIAWATHA 1:02.33
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 3A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 2:10.97 1999 Amy Mortimer, Riley County
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bissell, Madison 10 ATCH COUNTY 2:24.68
1:11.748 (1:11.748) 2:24.672 (1:12.924)
2 Schlickau, Caitlin 9 HAVEN 2:24.74
1:12.144 (1:12.144) 2:24.732 (1:12.589)
3 Puvogel, Jordan 11 HIAWATHA 2:25.61
1:12.463 (1:12.463) 2:25.607 (1:13.144)
4 Schrage, Christina 11 WICH-INDEPENDENT 2:27.13
1:13.008 (1:13.008) 2:27.125 (1:14.117)
5 Dalmasso, Anne-Sophie 11 ST. MARYS 2:27.22
1:12.394 (1:12.394) 2:27.215 (1:14.822)
6 Pfeifer, Melissa 10 TMP-MARIAN 2:27.34
1:12.926 (1:12.926) 2:27.340 (1:14.415)
7 Engelbert, Katelyn 12 NORTON COMMUNITY 2:27.46
1:12.800 (1:12.800) 2:27.454 (1:14.654)
8 Labenz, Brittany 12 HUTCH-TRINITY 2:27.50
1:12.831 (1:12.831) 2:27.500 (1:14.669)
9 Davis, Kailey 10 HIAWATHA 2:30.85
1:13.340 (1:13.340) 2:30.842 (1:17.502)
10 Francis, Baylie 11 SEDGWICK 2:31.09
1:12.731 (1:12.731) 2:31.083 (1:18.352)
11 Braddy, Hailey 11 DOUGLASS 2:31.31
1:13.158 (1:13.158) 2:31.308 (1:18.150)
12 Mayeske, Charell 10 FREDONIA 2:31.40
1:13.630 (1:13.630) 2:31.396 (1:17.766)
13 McIntosh, Kyndal 9 CANEY VALLEY 2:33.79
1:14.006 (1:14.006) 2:33.788 (1:19.782)
14 Stutterheim, Allison 10 SE OF SALINE 2:34.36
1:12.236 (1:12.236) 2:34.358 (1:22.123)
15 Ecord, Megan 10 WEST FRANKLIN 2:45.87
1:16.027 (1:16.027) 2:45.868 (1:29.841)
16 Yost, Haylie 10 HUMBOLDT 2:50.78
1:15.081 (1:15.081) 2:50.775 (1:35.694)
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 3A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 4:56.35 2002 Erin Mortimer, Riley-Riley County
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bogina, Kaylee 11 ARMA-NORTHEAST 5:21.18
1:16.897 (1:16.897) 2:39.458 (1:22.562) 4:03.006 (1:23.548)
5:21.177 (1:18.171)
2 Puvogel, Jordan 11 HIAWATHA 5:24.81
1:17.824 (1:17.824) 2:41.198 (1:23.374) 4:06.393 (1:25.196)
5:24.809 (1:18.416)
3 Koger, Aundrea 11 OSAGE CITY 5:25.95
1:18.200 (1:18.200) 2:42.119 (1:23.920) 4:06.545 (1:24.426)
5:25.946 (1:19.401)
4 Biel, Celia 9 HUTCH-TRINITY 5:27.13
1:17.199 (1:17.199) 2:40.705 (1:23.506) 4:06.813 (1:26.108)
5:27.122 (1:20.309)
5 Wright, Suzannah 11 DOUGLASS 5:28.60
1:20.476 (1:20.476) 2:42.685 (1:22.209) 4:05.792 (1:23.107)
5:28.598 (1:22.806)
6 Peschel, Aubrie 10 MARYSVILLE 5:38.00
1:18.209 (1:18.209) 2:43.843 (1:25.634) 4:15.206 (1:31.364)
5:37.994 (1:22.788)
7 Trejo, Samantha 9 LYONS 5:38.80
1:18.362 (1:18.362) 2:43.149 (1:24.787) 4:13.128 (1:29.979)
5:38.796 (1:25.668)
8 Stutterheim, Allison 10 SE OF SALINE 5:38.90
1:17.494 (1:17.494) 2:42.760 (1:25.267) 4:15.495 (1:32.735)
5:38.899 (1:23.404)
9 Shoemaker, Kaitlyn 11 SILVER LAKE 5:39.78
1:18.975 (1:18.975) 2:44.608 (1:25.633) 4:17.609 (1:33.001)
5:39.780 (1:22.172)
10 Kettler, Molly 9 HIAWATHA 5:43.54
1:20.790 (1:20.790) 2:49.247 (1:28.457) 4:21.015 (1:31.769)
5:43.532 (1:22.517)
11 Jones, Breanna 11 HAVEN 5:47.03
1:18.641 (1:18.641) 2:46.504 (1:27.864) 4:19.451 (1:32.947)
5:47.024 (1:27.573)
12 Smith, Devyn 10 BELLE PLAINE 5:48.77
1:21.203 (1:21.203) 2:49.770 (1:28.568) 4:21.253 (1:31.483)
5:48.762 (1:27.509)
13 Smith, Joisan 11 CIMARRON 5:50.56
1:19.970 (1:19.970) 2:47.814 (1:27.845) 4:19.851 (1:32.037)
5:50.557 (1:30.706)
14 Burgess, Bailey 10 FREDONIA 6:04.46
1:21.055 (1:21.055) 2:52.631 (1:31.576) 4:31.907 (1:39.277)
6:04.453 (1:32.546)
15 Baker, Kiley 11 FREDONIA 6:12.42
1:22.169 (1:22.169) 2:56.055 (1:33.886) 4:36.946 (1:40.891)
6:12.413 (1:35.467)
16 Yelland, Alexis 12 WEST FRANKLIN 6:30.73
1:22.189 (1:22.189) 2:58.791 (1:36.602) 4:45.897 (1:47.106)
6:30.729 (1:44.833)
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 3A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 10:34.07 1999 Amy Mortimer, Riley County
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bogina, Kaylee 11 ARMA-NORTHEAST 11:26.49
1:16.483 (1:16.483) 2:40.373 (1:23.891) 4:07.041 (1:26.668)
5:34.835 (1:27.795) 7:03.456 (1:28.621) 8:32.879 (1:29.424)
10:02.284 (1:29.405) 11:26.488 (1:24.204)
2 Puvogel, Jordan 11 HIAWATHA 11:34.15
1:17.451 (1:17.451) 2:42.538 (1:25.087) 4:11.643 (1:29.106)
5:42.629 (1:30.986) 7:15.931 (1:33.302) 8:48.383 (1:32.453)
10:18.446 (1:30.063) 11:34.148 (1:15.703)
3 Heddin, Mikala 11 HESSTON 11:35.87
1:17.144 (1:17.144) 2:42.126 (1:24.982) 4:11.207 (1:29.081)
5:42.185 (1:30.979) 7:15.603 (1:33.418) 8:47.808 (1:32.206)
10:18.034 (1:30.226) 11:35.870 (1:17.836)
4 Koger, Aundrea 11 OSAGE CITY 11:36.41
1:18.268 (1:18.268) 2:44.226 (1:25.958) 4:12.663 (1:28.437)
5:44.121 (1:31.459) 7:16.237 (1:32.116) 8:48.708 (1:32.472)
10:18.746 (1:30.038) 11:36.408 (1:17.663)
5 Wright, Suzannah 11 DOUGLASS 12:10.95
1:19.791 (1:19.791) 2:44.514 (1:24.724) 4:11.981 (1:27.467)
5:43.848 (1:31.867) 7:21.133 (1:37.285) 9:01.893 (1:40.760)
10:40.221 (1:38.329) 12:10.950 (1:30.730)
6 Smith, Devyn 10 BELLE PLAINE 12:13.43
1:21.297 (1:21.297) 2:49.783 (1:28.487) 4:21.483 (1:31.700)
5:54.299 (1:32.817) 7:29.718 (1:35.420) 9:06.227 (1:36.509)
10:43.383 (1:37.157) 12:13.430 (1:30.047)
7 Peschel, Aubrie 10 MARYSVILLE 12:13.54
1:16.904 (1:16.904) 2:43.136 (1:26.232) 4:13.309 (1:30.174)
5:48.763 (1:35.455) 7:27.641 (1:38.878) 9:06.130 (1:38.490)
10:42.540 (1:36.410) 12:13.538 (1:30.999)
8 Trejo, Samantha 9 LYONS 12:21.83
1:17.493 (1:17.493) 2:43.518 (1:26.025) 4:13.683 (1:30.166)
5:48.293 (1:34.610) 7:27.708 (1:39.415) 9:07.139 (1:39.432)
10:48.264 (1:41.125) 12:21.823 (1:33.559)
9 Jones, Breanna 11 HAVEN 12:31.55
1:18.633 (1:18.633) 2:48.264 (1:29.631) 4:22.821 (1:34.557)
6:01.701 (1:38.880) 7:41.923 (1:40.222) 9:22.342 (1:40.420)
11:02.122 (1:39.780) 12:31.548 (1:29.426)
10 McCollum, Brenda 12 LEON-BLUESTEM 12:37.45
1:21.134 (1:21.134) 2:51.053 (1:29.919) 4:25.949 (1:34.897)
6:04.316 (1:38.367) 7:45.068 (1:40.753) 9:24.094 (1:39.026)
11:04.017 (1:39.923) 12:37.448 (1:33.431)
11 Elmore, Alex 10 SALINA-SAC HEART 12:41.27
1:17.850 (1:17.850) 2:43.910 (1:26.060) 4:14.481 (1:30.571)
5:52.079 (1:37.599) 7:33.805 (1:41.726) 9:15.683 (1:41.878)
10:57.578 (1:41.895) 12:41.267 (1:43.690)
12 Shoemaker, Kaitlyn 11 SILVER LAKE 12:47.99
1:20.329 (1:20.329) 2:50.005 (1:29.676) 4:25.743 (1:35.739)
6:04.664 (1:38.921) 7:47.025 (1:42.361) 9:29.768 (1:42.743)
11:13.877 (1:44.110) 12:47.987 (1:34.110)
13 Brockhoff, Courtney 9 HIAWATHA 13:17.44
1:20.817 (1:20.817) 2:52.765 (1:31.949) 4:33.013 (1:40.248)
6:18.186 (1:45.174) 8:07.159 (1:48.974) 9:57.359 (1:50.200)
11:43.818 (1:46.459) 13:17.436 (1:33.619)
14 Newhouse, Emily 11 WELLSVILLE 13:19.89
1:22.897 (1:22.897) 2:57.268 (1:34.372) 4:40.478 (1:43.210)
6:25.621 (1:45.143) 8:11.130 (1:45.510) 9:59.800 (1:48.670)
11:45.097 (1:45.297) 13:19.882 (1:34.785)
15 Yelland, Alexis 12 WEST FRANKLIN 13:31.86
1:19.705 (1:19.705) 2:51.978 (1:32.273) 4:34.357 (1:42.380)
6:22.990 (1:48.634) 8:12.166 (1:49.176) 10:03.430 (1:51.265)
11:55.061 (1:51.631) 13:31.858 (1:36.797)
16 Baker, Kiley 11 FREDONIA 13:46.57
1:22.353 (1:22.353) 2:58.018 (1:35.665) 4:41.118 (1:43.101)
6:26.436 (1:45.318) 8:15.487 (1:49.051) 10:07.139 (1:51.653)
11:58.997 (1:51.858) 13:46.568 (1:47.571)
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 14.27 2007 Katie Guevel, Burlington
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bolden, Jewell 9 COLLEGIATE 15.38Q -0.5 2
2 Broeckelman, Kaley 11 BELOIT 15.54Q 1.1 1
3 Voran, Rebekah 12 KINGMAN 15.77Q -0.5 2
4 Dooley, Noelle 11 GARDEN PLAIN 15.97Q 1.1 1
5 Poague, Lindsay 12 SE OF SALINE 15.90q -0.5 2
6 Vieyra, Rhiannon 10 HUTCH-TRINITY 16.05q 1.1 1
7 Poague, Kylee 10 SE OF SALINE 16.13q -0.5 2
8 Baumgartner, Rachael 10 NEMAHA VALLEY 16.78q -0.5 2
9 Holt, Carlea 12 CHENEY 17.01 1.1 1
10 Hammes, Maggie 9 NEMAHA VALLEY 17.26 1.1 1
11 Schlochtermeier, Hayden 11 ROCK CREEK 17.43 1.1 1
12 Smith, Virginia 12 CHEROKEE-SE 17.46 -0.5 2
13 Broyles, Grace 10 JAYHAWK LINN 17.66 1.1 1
14 Erhart, Brianna 11 RICH-CENTRAL HTS 17.75 1.1 1
15 Williams, Syvannah 12 PLEASANT RIDGE 18.01 -0.5 2
16 Federico, Raven 10 GALENA 18.30 -0.5 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 14.27 2007 Katie Guevel, Burlington
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Bolden, Jewell 9 COLLEGIATE 15.12 -1.2
2 Broeckelman, Kaley 11 BELOIT 15.68 -1.2
3 Voran, Rebekah 12 KINGMAN 15.82 -1.2
4 Vieyra, Rhiannon 10 HUTCH-TRINITY 16.05 -1.2
5 Poague, Lindsay 12 SE OF SALINE 16.08 -1.2
6 Dooley, Noelle 11 GARDEN PLAIN 16.30 -1.2
7 Poague, Kylee 10 SE OF SALINE 16.35 -1.2
8 Baumgartner, Rachael 10 NEMAHA VALLEY 17.70 -1.2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 43.76 2007 Katie Guevel, Burlington
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Needham, Taylor 12 CHENEY 44.93Q 2
2 Broeckelman, Kaley 11 BELOIT 46.32Q 1
3 Wood, Karlie 11 WICH-INDEPENDENT 46.86Q 2
4 Vieyra, Rhiannon 10 HUTCH-TRINITY 47.12Q 1
5 Goetz, Jacey 10 SALINA-SAC HEART 47.05q 2
6 Voran, Rebekah 12 KINGMAN 47.40q 1
7 Poague, Kylee 10 SE OF SALINE 47.63q 1
8 Baumgartner, Rachael 10 NEMAHA VALLEY 48.43q 2
9 Simmons, Kara 12 LAKIN 48.87 2
10 Johnson, Jodi 12 COUNCIL GROVE 50.48 1
11 Baldwin, Sophia 9 RIVERTON 50.63 1
12 Northcutt, Shelby 10 JAYHAWK LINN 50.73 2
13 Peterson, Mikayla 11 NEMAHA VALLEY 51.97 2
14 Erhart, Brianna 11 RICH-CENTRAL HTS 52.03 2
15 Williams, Syvannah 12 PLEASANT RIDGE 53.45 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 43.76 2007 Katie Guevel, Burlington
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Needham, Taylor 12 CHENEY 45.33
2 Broeckelman, Kaley 11 BELOIT 45.35
3 Vieyra, Rhiannon 10 HUTCH-TRINITY 47.01
4 Goetz, Jacey 10 SALINA-SAC HEART 47.33
5 Wood, Karlie 11 WICH-INDEPENDENT 47.89
6 Voran, Rebekah 12 KINGMAN 47.90
7 Poague, Kylee 10 SE OF SALINE 48.46
8 Baumgartner, Rachael 10 NEMAHA VALLEY 49.36
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 49.15 2006 Wichita-INdependent
Pierpoint, Gant, Dixon, Nichols
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 HESSTON 49.79Q 2
1) Nebel, Jessanna 11 2) Adams, Michaela 11
3) Schmitt, Hannah 12 4) Jost, Ali 12
2 BELOIT 50.38Q 1
1) Winkel, Karissa 9 2) Behrends, Remi 10
3) Budke, Alexis 10 4) Broeckelman, Kaley 11
3 GARDEN PLAIN 50.30Q 2
1) Dooley, Noelle 11 2) Tice, Emerson 9
3) Hendryx, Samantha 11 4) Schmelzer, Madison 10
4 SEDGWICK 50.50Q 1
1) Noone, Quinn 10 2) Ware, Shae 9
3) Rohr, Maggie 12 4) Francis, Bethanie 11
5 CHENEY 50.67q 1
1) Ortiz, Miranda 9 2) Dewey, Kayla 12
3) Twietmeyer, Allie 10 4) Holt, Carlea 12
6 MARYSVILLE 50.78q 2
1) Seematter, Cheyenne 12 2) Cudney, Claire 10
3) Cudney, Chloe 11 4) Heiman, Rachel 10
7 WICHITA-COLLEGIATE 51.13q 1
1) Dickinson, Essence 11 2) Tolbert, Nia 10
3) Meares, Carson 9 4) Bolden, Jewell 9
8 MARION 52.11q 2
1) Schneider, Emily 10 2) Hess, Kelli 12
3) Ehrlich, Katey 12 4) Maloney, Alicia 12
9 ST. MARYS 52.18 2
1) Dalmasso, Anne-Sophie 11 2) Layton, Maddie 9
3) Swisher, Madalyn 11 4) Lowe, Brandy 12
10 WELLSVILLE 52.38 1
1) Lamay, Sadie 10 2) Patton, Karly 9
3) Graniewski, Grace 9 4) Manes, Megan 10
11 EASTON-PLEASANT RIDGE 53.71 1
1) Simonis, Carly 11 2) Mckinney, Grace 10
3) Wagner, Mallory 9 4) Williams, Syvannah 12
12 ATCHISON COUNTY COMMUNITY 53.91 2
1) Holtgrave, Lillie 11 2) Coder, Courtney 11
3) Newquist, Rachel 11 4) Sullivan, Katie 11
13 NEODESHA 54.37 2
1) Ellis, Brooklynn 12 2) Black, Holly 10
3) Spurlock, Katie 9 4) Knickerbocker, Carrie 9
14 GALENA 54.44 1
1) Federico, Raven 10 2) Price, Taylor 9
3) Oglesby, Abbie 10 4) Henson, Jessica 11
15 CHERRYVALE 56.47 2
1) Littell, Jete' 10 2) Adkison, Noelle 10
3) Phillips, Kelsey 10 4) Hawkins, Beth 10
-- SILVER LAKE DNF 1
1) Cook, Mariah 10 2) Calderwood, Riley 9
3) Howser, Kristen 11 4) Larson, Johanna 9
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 49.15 2006 Wichita-INdependent
Pierpoint, Gant, Dixon, Nichols
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 BELOIT 49.96
1) Winkel, Karissa 9 2) Behrends, Remi 10
3) Budke, Alexis 10 4) Broeckelman, Kaley 11
2 HESSTON 50.02
1) Nebel, Jessanna 11 2) Adams, Michaela 11
3) Schmitt, Hannah 12 4) Jost, Ali 12
3 MARYSVILLE 50.46
1) Seematter, Cheyenne 12 2) Cudney, Claire 10
3) Cudney, Chloe 11 4) Heiman, Rachel 10
4 CHENEY 50.62
1) Ortiz, Miranda 9 2) Dewey, Kayla 12
3) Twietmeyer, Allie 10 4) Holt, Carlea 12
5 GARDEN PLAIN 50.84
1) Dooley, Noelle 11 2) Tice, Emerson 9
3) Hendryx, Samantha 11 4) Schmelzer, Madison 10
6 SEDGWICK 50.95
1) Noone, Quinn 10 2) Ware, Shae 9
3) Rohr, Maggie 12 4) Francis, Bethanie 11
7 WICHITA-COLLEGIATE 51.07
1) Dickinson, Essence 11 2) Tolbert, Nia 10
3) Meares, Carson 9 4) Bolden, Jewell 9
8 MARION 52.02
1) Schneider, Emily 10 2) Hess, Kelli 12
3) Ehrlich, Katey 12 4) Maloney, Alicia 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 4:00.63 2007 Beloit
File, Shamburg, Porter, Eck
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 CHENEY 4:06.58Q 1
1) Ortiz, Miranda 9 2) Holt, Carlea 12
3) Dewey, Kayla 12 4) Needham, Taylor 12
2:06.085 (2:06.085) 3:06.858 (1:00.774) 4:06.573 (59.715)
2 MARION 4:08.96Q 2
1) Jacobson, Marissa 9 2) Ehrlich, Katey 12
3) Hess, Kelli 12 4) Mermis, Marshelle 10
2:03.842 (2:03.842) 3:06.299 (1:02.458) 4:08.958 (1:02.659)
3 HESSTON 4:09.59Q 1
1) Brenneman, Kylie 10 2) Schmitt, Hannah 12
3) Nebel, Jessanna 11 4) Jost, Ali 12
2:06.813 (2:06.813) 3:09.509 (1:02.696) 4:09.587 (1:00.078)
4 KINGMAN 4:14.81Q 2
1) Voran, Rebekah 12 2) Theis, Michaela 11
3) Albright, Emma 11 4) Theis, Claire 10
2:10.332 (2:10.332) 3:14.374 (1:04.043) 4:14.809 (1:00.435)
5 SILVER LAKE 4:12.98q 1
1) Calderwood, Riley 9 2) Ferguson, Alexandra 9
3) Cook, Mariah 10 4) White, Taylor 10
2:06.383 (2:06.383) 3:11.378 (1:04.996) 4:12.979 (1:01.601)
6 GARDEN PLAIN 4:13.42q 1
1) Costello, Lauren 10 2) Redmon, Adriana 11
3) Schmelzer, Madison 10 4) Dooley, Noelle 11
2:09.524 (2:09.524) 3:10.628 (1:01.105) 4:13.411 (1:02.783)
7 HUTCHINSON-TRINITY 4:15.26q 2
1) Schleich, Callie 9 2) Vieyra, Rhiannon 10
3) Hammersmith, Mariah 10 4) Labenz, Brittany 12
2:09.190 (2:09.190) 3:12.921 (1:03.731) 4:15.259 (1:02.338)
8 SEDGWICK 4:17.50q 2
1) Noone, Quinn 10 2) Francis, Baylie 11
3) Francis, Bethanie 11 4) Rohr, Maggie 12
2:08.140 (2:08.140) 3:12.661 (1:04.521) 4:17.493 (1:04.832)
9 HIAWATHA 4:20.20 1
1) Davis, Kailey 10 2) Bauer, Emily 12
3) Kettler, Molly 9 4) Schmitz, Brianna 12
2:09.763 (2:09.763) 3:15.493 (1:05.730) 4:20.197 (1:04.705)
10 SABETHA 4:24.36 1
1) Huettner, Miranda 11 2) Winkler, Jenna 10
3) Bachtold, Olivia 9 4) McAfee, Alexis 10
2:12.434 (2:12.434) 3:18.826 (1:06.392) 4:24.354 (1:05.529)
11 ST. MARYS 4:27.07 2
1) Kolde, Kati 10 2) Layton, Maddie 9
3) Moylan, Maria 11 4) Swisher, Madalyn 11
2:14.563 (2:14.563) 3:23.469 (1:08.906) 4:27.063 (1:03.595)
12 WELLSVILLE 4:28.79 2
1) Dees, Morgan 12 2) Kearney, Hope 9
3) Patton, Karly 9 4) Graniewski, Grace 9
2:15.147 (2:15.147) 3:22.641 (1:07.495) 4:28.788 (1:06.147)
13 NEODESHA 4:32.03 1
1) Black, Holly 10 2) Johnson, Kaiti 10
3) Ellis, Brooklynn 12 4) Knickerbocker, Carrie 9
2:19.505 (2:19.505) 3:25.496 (1:05.991) 4:32.023 (1:06.527)
14 FREDONIA 4:35.11 2
1) Burgess, Bailey 10 2) Baker, Karley 11
3) Robinson, Leslie 10 4) Mayeske, Charell 10
2:19.753 (2:19.753) 3:29.225 (1:09.473) 4:35.102 (1:05.877)
15 CHERRYVALE 4:41.11 1
1) Bray, Jennifer 9 2) Littell, Jete' 10
3) Phillips, Kelsey 10 4) Adkison, Noelle 10
2:17.352 (2:17.352) 3:25.242 (1:07.890) 4:41.107 (1:15.865)
-- MARYSVILLE FS 2
1) Alstrom, Bryclin 10 2) Kort, Ally 10
3) Seematter, Cheyenne 12 4) Heiman, Rachel 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 4:00.63 2007 Beloit
File, Shamburg, Porter, Eck
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 MARION 4:06.27
1) Jacobson, Marissa 9 2) Ehrlich, Katey 12
3) Hess, Kelli 12 4) Mermis, Marshelle 10
2:02.676 (2:02.676) 3:04.176 (1:01.500) 4:06.269 (1:02.093)
2 CHENEY 4:07.24
1) Ortiz, Miranda 9 2) Holt, Carlea 12
3) Dewey, Kayla 12 4) Needham, Taylor 12
2:05.269 (2:05.269) 3:05.756 (1:00.487) 4:07.238 (1:01.483)
3 HESSTON 4:07.79
1) Brenneman, Kylie 10 2) Schmitt, Hannah 12
3) Nebel, Jessanna 11 4) Jost, Ali 12
2:04.267 (2:04.267) 3:06.864 (1:02.597) 4:07.786 (1:00.922)
4 SILVER LAKE 4:09.79
1) Shoemaker, Kaitlyn 11 2) Ferguson, Alexandra 9
3) Cook, Mariah 10 4) White, Taylor 10
2:02.790 (2:02.790) 3:07.162 (1:04.373) 4:09.783 (1:02.621)
5 KINGMAN 4:12.68
1) Voran, Rebekah 12 2) Theis, Michaela 11
3) Albright, Emma 11 4) Theis, Claire 10
2:10.273 (2:10.273) 3:14.014 (1:03.741) 4:12.679 (58.665)
6 HUTCHINSON-TRINITY 4:14.15
1) Schleich, Callie 9 2) Vieyra, Rhiannon 10
3) Hammersmith, Mariah 10 4) Labenz, Brittany 12
2:08.180 (2:08.180) 3:11.368 (1:03.188) 4:14.141 (1:02.773)
7 GARDEN PLAIN 4:15.10
1) Costello, Lauren 10 2) Redmon, Adriana 11
3) Schmelzer, Madison 10 4) Dooley, Noelle 11
2:09.420 (2:09.420) 3:10.888 (1:01.468) 4:15.091 (1:04.203)
8 SEDGWICK 4:17.76
1) Noone, Quinn 10 2) Francis, Baylie 11
3) Francis, Bethanie 11 4) Rohr, Maggie 12
2:09.004 (2:09.004) 3:13.333 (1:04.329) 4:12.679 (59.346)
4:17.752 (5.074)
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 3A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 9:32.61 2010 Rossville
Mi. Wilson, Ma. Wilson, Steele, Jensen
School Finals
================================================================
1 HIAWATHA 9:52.28
1) Kettler, Molly 9 2) Davis, Kailey 10
3) Brockhoff, Courtney 9 4) Puvogel, Jordan 11
1:11.085 (1:11.085) 2:29.284 (1:18.199) 3:36.614 (1:07.330)
4:56.215 (1:19.601) 6:08.604 (1:12.389) 7:36.924 (1:28.320)
8:43.347 (1:06.424) 9:52.273 (1:08.926)
2 NORTON COMMUNITY 10:00.77
1) Griffith, Sierra 11 2) Engelbert, Katelyn 12
3) Ambrosier, Casey 10 4) Ambrosier, Bailey 12
1:09.237 (1:09.237) 2:25.539 (1:16.302) 3:36.942 (1:11.403)
4:55.301 (1:18.359) 6:07.333 (1:12.032) 7:31.697 (1:24.364)
8:38.905 (1:07.209) 10:00.770 (1:21.865)
3 ST. MARYS 10:04.48
1) Dalmasso, Anne-Sophie 11 2) Moylan, Maria 11
3) Kolde, Kati 10 4) Swisher, Madalyn 11
1:10.371 (1:10.371) 2:23.795 (1:13.424) 3:38.062 (1:14.268)
5:00.025 (1:21.963) 6:15.125 (1:15.101) 7:37.348 (1:22.223)
8:44.087 (1:06.739) 10:04.477 (1:20.391)
4 HAVEN 10:08.59
1) Ausherman, Betty 11 2) Jones, Breanna 11
3) Wells, Mikaela 11 4) Schlickau, Caitlin 9
1:11.800 (1:11.800) 2:30.195 (1:18.395) 3:43.457 (1:13.263)
5:07.883 (1:24.426) 6:22.115 (1:14.233) 7:43.039 (1:20.924)
8:52.024 (1:08.985) 10:08.581 (1:16.558)
5 MARYSVILLE 10:09.82
1) Alstrom, Bryclin 10 2) Peschel, Aubrie 10
3) Hawkinson, Lauren 11 4) Kort, Ally 10
1:10.529 (1:10.529) 2:27.084 (1:16.556) 3:39.586 (1:12.502)
5:00.756 (1:21.170) 6:15.680 (1:14.924) 7:38.700 (1:23.021)
8:47.117 (1:08.417) 10:09.816 (1:22.699)
6 SABETHA 10:14.90
1) McAfee, Alexis 10 2) Schuette, Taryn 10
3) Strathman, Emily 9 4) Huettner, Miranda 11
1:10.183 (1:10.183) 2:26.908 (1:16.725) 3:42.558 (1:15.651)
5:06.438 (1:23.880) 6:23.681 (1:17.243) 7:47.212 (1:23.531)
8:59.183 (1:11.971) 10:14.898 (1:15.715)
7 SEDGWICK 10:15.76
1) Bebermeyer, Lora 12 2) Rohr, Maggie 12
3) Olson, Melissa 12 4) Francis, Baylie 11
1:11.513 (1:11.513) 2:31.880 (1:20.367) 3:47.927 (1:16.047)
5:14.914 (1:26.988) 6:28.302 (1:13.388) 7:46.493 (1:18.191)
8:55.476 (1:08.983) 10:15.759 (1:20.284)
8 ATCHISON COUNTY COMMUNITY 10:24.09
1) Holtgrave, Lillie 11 2) Scholz, Rebekah 10
3) Forbes, Mackenzie 10 4) Bissell, Madison 10
1:14.737 (1:14.737) 2:35.760 (1:21.024) 3:53.113 (1:17.353)
5:13.895 (1:20.782) 6:29.893 (1:15.998) 7:56.210 (1:26.317)
9:04.237 (1:08.027) 10:24.086 (1:19.850)
9 MINNEAPOLIS 10:24.13
1) Shupe, Carlie 9 2) McKinney, Kylie 11
3) Achterberg, Molly 10 4) Allison, Kynedi 11
1:12.001 (1:12.001) 2:32.214 (1:20.213) 3:48.027 (1:15.814)
5:20.053 (1:32.026) 6:30.061 (1:10.009) 7:51.270 (1:21.209)
9:06.649 (1:15.379) 10:24.126 (1:17.477)
10 CIMARRON 10:41.01
1) Friesen, Charise 11 2) Moler, Konner 10
3) Smith, Joisan 11 4) Blattner, Kari 11
1:16.313 (1:16.313) 2:41.633 (1:25.320) 4:01.900 (1:20.268)
5:32.590 (1:30.690) 6:46.171 (1:13.581) 8:11.365 (1:25.194)
9:17.107 (1:05.742) 10:41.007 (1:23.900)
11 CONWAY SPRINGS 10:43.43
1) Ebenkamp, Erica 9 2) Jones, Kalie 9
3) Pauly, Janae 9 4) Koester, Heather 12
1:16.832 (1:16.832) 2:41.006 (1:24.174) 3:57.236 (1:16.230)
5:21.768 (1:24.532) 6:39.083 (1:17.315) 8:08.008 (1:28.925)
9:20.452 (1:12.444) 10:43.424 (1:22.973)
12 HESSTON 10:51.08
1) Hageman, Katelyn 10 2) Richardson, Cami 10
3) Decker, Abigail 10 4) Heinrichs, Katrina 10
1:16.342 (1:16.342) 2:39.779 (1:23.438) 3:38.061 (58.282)
5:22.202 (1:44.141) 6:41.130 (1:18.929) 8:06.414 (1:25.284)
9:23.091 (1:16.677) 10:51.075 (1:27.984)
13 WELLSVILLE 10:54.54
1) Kearney, Hope 9 2) Martinez, Gabrielle 11
3) Dees, Morgan 12 4) Newhouse, Emily 11
1:16.147 (1:16.147) 2:41.820 (1:25.673) 4:00.261 (1:18.442)
5:26.653 (1:26.392) 6:47.054 (1:20.401) 8:10.024 (1:22.970)
9:28.876 (1:18.852) 10:54.540 (1:25.665)
14 FREDONIA 10:54.57
1) Van Leeuwen, Zavannah 12 2) Robinson, Leslie 10
3) Baker, Karley 11 4) Mayeske, Charell 10
1:17.814 (1:17.814) 2:43.711 (1:25.898) 3:58.840 (1:15.129)
5:31.040 (1:32.200) 6:50.292 (1:19.253) 8:22.298 (1:32.006)
9:36.762 (1:14.464) 10:54.563 (1:17.801)
15 WEST FRANKLIN 11:00.18
1) Ecord, Megan 10 2) Weien, Mckenzie 10
3) Morrison, Abby 11 4) Yelland, Alexis 12
1:17.737 (1:17.737) 2:43.678 (1:25.941) 4:00.885 (1:17.207)
5:25.232 (1:24.348) 6:44.885 (1:19.653) 8:18.679 (1:33.794)
9:37.705 (1:19.026) 11:00.177 (1:22.472)
16 CANEY VALLEY 11:37.36
1) McIntosh, Kolbi 9 2) McIntosh, Taylor 9
3) Billingsley, Abigail 11 4) McIntosh, Kyndal 9
1:17.503 (1:17.503) 2:44.439 (1:26.937) 4:05.345 (1:20.906)
5:46.008 (1:40.663) 7:05.161 (1:19.153) 8:41.725 (1:36.564)
10:01.583 (1:19.859) 11:37.360 (1:35.777)
Girls High Jump Class 3A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 5-10 2012 Shannon Parr, Rossville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Garrett, Megan 11 SABETHA 5-04.00
2 Line, Kaylee 9 LAKIN 5-04.00
3 Schmitt, Hannah 12 HESSTON 5-00.00
3 Whealy, Lakin 10 CHAPARRAL 5-00.00
3 Ritsema, Robin 10 LAKIN 5-00.00
6 Wiles, Emily 9 SE OF SALINE 5-00.00
7 Schmitz, Brianna 12 HIAWATHA 5-00.00
8 Behrends, Remi 10 BELOIT 5-00.00
8 Shoemaker, Kaitlyn 11 SILVER LAKE 5-00.00
8 Bader, Naomi 11 DOUGLASS 5-00.00
11 Hiebert, Leah 11 COUNCIL GROVE 5-00.00
12 Bogan, Brianna 11 JAYHAWK LINN 4-10.00
12 Gordon, Mireesa 10 CHEROKEE-SE 4-10.00
12 Broeckelman, Kaley 11 BELOIT 4-10.00
15 Jones, Kayla 12 CHEROKEE-SE 4-10.00
-- Yancey, Katie 11 CHEROKEE-SE NH
Girls Pole Vault Class 3A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 12-07 2001 Christi Lehman, Hesston
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maloney, Alicia 12 MARION 10-06.00
2 Ko, Savannah 11 KC CHRISTIAN 10-00.00
3 Baumgartner, Rachael 10 NEMAHA VALLEY 10-00.00
3 Peitz, Sydney 12 CHENEY 10-00.00
3 Ediger, Morgan 11 CIMARRON 10-00.00
6 Ambrosier, Bailey 12 NORTON COMMUNITY 10-00.00
7 Hewitt, Madison 12 BELOIT 9-06.00
8 Bader, Naomi 11 DOUGLASS 9-06.00
8 Esslinger, Kenzie 11 NORTON COMMUNITY 9-06.00
10 Hollis, MaKayla 10 CONWAY SPRINGS 9-06.00
11 Forrester, Rachel 11 ROCK CREEK 9-00.00
12 Sunderland, Anna 12 SABETHA 8-06.00
13 Black, Holly 10 NEODESHA 8-06.00
14 Swart, Jaci 11 NEMAHA VALLEY 8-06.00
15 Oglesby, Abbie 10 GALENA 8-00.00
-- Laird, Kinsey 9 RICH-CENTRAL HTS NH
Girls Long Jump Class 3A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 19-03 1991 Rene' Zimmerman, Sterling
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Bolden, Jewell 9 COLLEGIATE 17-05.75 NWI
17-03.50(-0.0) FOUL 16-09(-0.0) 17-05.50(-0.0) 17-03(-0.0) 17-05.75(-0.0)
2 Schlochtermeier, Hayden 11 ROCK CREEK 16-10.75 NWI
16-02(-0.0) 15-09.50(-0.0) 16-10.75(-0.0) 15-04.75(-0.0) 16-00.75(-0.0) 16-00(-0.0)
3 Theis, Claire 10 KINGMAN 16-10.75 NWI
15-10(-0.0) FOUL 16-10.75(-0.0) 14-11.50(-0.0) 15-09.25(-0.0) 15-11.75(-0.0)
4 Heidel, Jessica 9 BELLE PLAINE 16-08.00 NWI
16-08(-0.0) 16-03.75(-0.0) FOUL 15-00.50(-0.0) 15-04.25(-0.0) 16-01.25(-0.0)
5 Poague, Lindsay 12 SE OF SALINE 16-07.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 16-07(-0.0) 15-08.50(-0.0) 15-08.50(-0.0) FOUL
6 Vargo, Madison 12 RILEY COUNTY 16-03.75 NWI
14-09.25(-0.0) 15-08.25(-0.0) 16-03.75(-0.0) 15-09.25(-0.0) 13-06.25(-0.0) FOUL
7 Plattner, Courtney 10 SABETHA 15-08.75 NWI
14-05.75(-0.0) FOUL 15-08.75(-0.0) 15-03(-0.0) 15-03(-0.0) FOUL
8 Emile-Wagler, Mary 10 HAVEN 15-07.00 NWI
15-07(-0.0) 15-03.50(-0.0) 15-04.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Ferguson, Alexandra 9 SILVER LAKE 15-06.75 NWI
13-06.50(-0.0) 15-00.50(-0.0) 15-06.75(-0.0) 12-10.75(-0.0) 15-00.50(-0.0) FOUL
10 Jacobson, Marissa 9 MARION 15-03.50 NWI
FOUL FOUL 15-03.50(-0.0)
11 Stallbaumer, Kelli 12 SABETHA 15-03.00 NWI
FOUL 14-01.75(-0.0) 15-03(-0.0)
12 Bogan, Brianna 11 JAYHAWK LINN 15-02.50 NWI
14-06.50(-0.0) 14-10(-0.0) 15-02.50(-0.0)
13 Manes, Megan 10 WELLSVILLE 15-01.00 NWI
15-01(-0.0) 14-08(-0.0) 14-08.75(-0.0)
14 Broyles, Grace 10 JAYHAWK LINN 14-10.75 NWI
FOUL 14-06.75(-0.0) 14-10.75(-0.0)
15 Hammersmith, Mariah 10 HUTCH-TRINITY 14-08.50 NWI
14-08.50(-0.0) 13-11.25(-0.0) FOUL
16 Henson, Jessica 11 GALENA 13-09.00 NWI
FOUL 13-00.75(-0.0) 13-09(-0.0)
Girls Triple Jump Class 3A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 39-01.75 1991 Rene' Zimmerman, Sterling
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jacobson, Marissa 9 MARION 35-10.00 NWI
35-00(NWI) 34-11.75(NWI) 35-00.25(NWI) 34-03(NWI) FOUL 35-10(NWI)
2 White, Taylor 10 SILVER LAKE 35-08.50 NWI
FOUL 33-11.50(NWI) 35-08.50(NWI) 34-11(NWI) FOUL 35-02(NWI)
3 Hammersmith, Mariah 10 HUTCH-TRINITY 35-08.25 NWI
35-02.25(NWI) 35-08.25(NWI) 34-09(NWI) 33-05(NWI) FOUL 34-10.50(NWI)
4 Hendryx, Samantha 11 GARDEN PLAIN 35-05.50 NWI
34-07.50(NWI) 33-11.75(NWI) 33-05.25(NWI) 34-09.50(NWI) 35-04(NWI) 35-05.50(NWI)
5 Poague, Lindsay 12 SE OF SALINE 35-01.25 NWI
FOUL FOUL 34-02(NWI) 35-01.25(NWI) 32-02(NWI) 33-05.75(NWI)
6 Ziegler, Veronica 12 HESSTON 34-11.75 NWI
34-11.25(NWI) 34-11.75(NWI) 33-09.25(NWI) 32-00.75(NWI) 33-06(NWI) 34-10.75(NWI)
7 Renyer, Bethany 12 GARDEN PLAIN 34-10.75 NWI
34-03.50(NWI) 34-09(NWI) 34-10.75(NWI) 32-07.50(NWI) 33-11.25(NWI) 33-08(NWI)
8 Thimesch, Mackenzie 10 GARDEN PLAIN 34-04.50 NWI
32-01.25(NWI) 32-06.75(NWI) 33-09(NWI) 33-08.75(NWI) 34-00.75(NWI) 34-04.50(NWI)
9 Mattingly, Susan 10 HAVEN 33-10.50 NWI
30-10.50(NWI) 33-00.75(NWI) 33-02.50(NWI) 33-02(NWI) 33-10.50(NWI) 31-00.75(NWI)
10 Forrester, Holly 9 ROCK CREEK 32-11.25 NWI
31-00(NWI) 31-01.75(NWI) 32-11.25(NWI)
11 Stallbaumer, Kelli 12 SABETHA 32-06.50 NWI
31-07(NWI) 32-06.50(NWI) 31-02(NWI)
12 Broyles, Grace 10 JAYHAWK LINN 31-09.50 NWI
31-03.75(NWI) 31-01.25(NWI) 31-09.50(NWI)
13 Bogan, Brianna 11 JAYHAWK LINN 31-03.75 NWI
30-10(NWI) 31-03.75(NWI) 30-10(NWI)
14 Federico, Raven 10 GALENA 30-09.75 NWI
29-06(NWI) 30-09.75(NWI) 30-09.25(NWI)
15 Peterson, Mikayla 11 NEMAHA VALLEY 30-03.00 NWI
28-10(NWI) 30-03(NWI) 29-11.75(NWI)
16 Gall, Megan 11 CHEROKEE-SE 29-03.75 NWI
FOUL 28-10(NWI) 29-03.75(NWI)
Girls Shot Put Class 3A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 45-06.75 2007 Jacquelyne Leffler, Allen-No. Heights
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Black, Jena 11 HALSTEAD 42-04.50
41-00.50 40-08.50 39-04.25 42-04.50 36-03 42-00.50
2 Puetz, Emily 12 GARDEN PLAIN 39-01.50
37-00 37-05.25 38-09.50 39-01.50 37-09.50 FOUL
3 Stallbaumer, Shaylyn 11 NEMAHA VALLEY 38-07.00
33-10 35-07 35-04 36-05 38-07 34-11
4 Lowe, Brandy 12 ST. MARYS 38-05.25
36-02.50 FOUL 37-01.25 38-05.25 37-08.75 FOUL
5 Lavington, Gabrielle 10 CHENEY 38-03.00
36-01 36-00 38-03 37-01.50 37-10 FOUL
6 Dusin, Mattison 12 PHILLIPSBURG 36-08.00
36-08 33-11 33-11.25 FOUL 35-08.50 FOUL
7 Gartner, Emily 10 HIAWATHA 35-11.50
33-00.25 35-11.50 34-02.50 33-10 FOUL FOUL
8 Carter, Alicia 10 CONWAY SPRINGS 34-11.75
34-03.50 FOUL 34-11.75 34-06.50 FOUL 33-08.50
9 Hemphill, Alaura 11 SE OF SALINE 34-08.50
34-08.50 33-00.50 32-00 34-03.25 34-08 33-09
10 Hilger, Kristen 10 CONWAY SPRINGS 32-07.00
32-07 31-08.50 28-08
11 Miller, Ashtynn 12 JAYHAWK LINN 32-05.50
31-10.25 32-05.50 31-10
12 Lamb, Lisha 11 CANEY VALLEY 32-00.50
30-01.75 32-00.50 FOUL
13 Metzger, Taylor 12 SABETHA 31-07.00
30-05.25 31-07 29-07.50
14 Jackson, Hannah 10 JAYHAWK LINN 30-05.75
30-05.75 27-05.50 29-08
15 Nelson, Christine 12 NORTON COMMUNITY 30-05.00
FOUL FOUL 30-05
16 Yancey, Laura 11 CHEROKEE-SE 29-06.00
29-05.50 29-06 29-02.50
Girls Discus Throw Class 3A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 157-07 2008 Jacquelyn Leffler, Allen-N. Heights
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dooley, Noelle 11 GARDEN PLAIN 127-07
117-09 106-09 FOUL 118-02 127-07 FOUL
2 Puetz, Emily 12 GARDEN PLAIN 120-07
FOUL FOUL 120-07 FOUL 107-04 113-07
3 Gartner, Emily 10 HIAWATHA 115-02
115-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Becker, Rhianna 11 SABETHA 111-05
104-01 111-05 102-08 96-07 100-05 102-06
5 Echelberry, Sara 11 CONWAY SPRINGS 111-00
109-02 111-00 FOUL FOUL 102-01 FOUL
6 Keith, Shannon 11 ELLSWORTH 110-07
92-06 101-06 110-07 106-04 103-02 106-08
7 Twietmeyer, Allie 10 CHENEY 110-00
96-10 98-04 110-00 91-09 105-00 103-06
8 Markley, Regan 10 RICH-CENTRAL HTS 106-03
102-00 106-03 FOUL FOUL 98-00 FOUL
9 Lowe, Brandy 12 ST. MARYS 104-02
104-02 FOUL 103-08 90-04 FOUL FOUL
10 Dusin, Mattison 12 PHILLIPSBURG 103-01
103-01 FOUL 95-11
11 Miller, Madison 10 OSKALOOSA 102-00
90-06 102-00 FOUL
12 Hedrick, Haley 10 HUTCH-TRINITY 99-10
99-10 96-06 85-03
13 Jackson, Hannah 10 JAYHAWK LINN 95-10
75-08 95-10 88-02
14 Herzet, Kristen 10 MARION 95-05
80-08 95-05 85-11
15 Wade, Paige 12 FREDONIA 95-01
FOUL FOUL 95-01
16 Wesley, Mekaylen 10 GALENA 90-05
80-08 90-05 78-06
Girls Javelin Throw Class 3A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 148-01 2012 Elizabeth Herrs, St. George-Rock Creek
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Holt, Carlea 12 CHENEY 142-09
111-01 136-05 114-03 134-05 142-09 FOUL
2 Stallbaumer, Shaylyn 11 NEMAHA VALLEY 136-08
119-03 113-09 126-09 118-03 136-08 122-10
3 Costello, Lizzie 12 GARDEN PLAIN 134-02
112-04 120-03 134-02 123-01 124-10 114-01
4 Twietmeyer, Allie 10 CHENEY 127-11
108-06 125-07 119-00 105-03 108-02 127-11
5 Yancey, Laura 11 CHEROKEE-SE 126-08
126-08 122-06 117-10 114-05 105-00 123-03
6 Black, Jena 11 HALSTEAD 123-00
109-04 113-01 123-00 100-06 120-00 107-02
7 Heiniger, Heidi 11 SABETHA 121-00
120-10 118-11 121-00 118-07 117-02 116-08
8 LaPoint, Nayely 12 KISMET-SW HEIGHT 117-09
117-09 113-03 109-07 109-06 117-07 112-09
9 Larkin, Katelyn 12 MARYSVILLE 116-08
113-07 107-11 116-08 112-08 114-07 115-07
10 Meyer, Emily 9 SABETHA 109-02
97-06 101-08 109-02
11 Racette, Brooke 11 HUTCH-TRINITY 107-04
95-10 106-00 107-04
12 Huenke, Mariah 10 SABETHA 106-05
106-05 104-08 100-03
13 Lamb, Lisha 11 CANEY VALLEY 105-01
105-01 101-07 99-04
14 White, Hanna 10 RIVERTON 105-00
98-07 105-00 96-03
15 Bole, Rachel 12 CHEROKEE-SE 101-10
100-03 95-08 101-10
16 Gower, Mindy 11 PHILLIPSBURG 98-02
93-03 98-02 95-01
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 10.63 2003 Jordy Nelson, Riley-Riley County
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Jacques 11 COLLEGIATE 11.15Q -1.7 2
2 Lennemann, Stuart 11 PHILLIPSBURG 11.36Q -1.0 1 11.360
3 Schadler, Ryan 12 HESSTON 11.36Q -1.7 2 11.355
4 Crotts, Tyler 12 HAVEN 11.57Q -1.0 1
5 Townsdin, Eric 12 PHILLIPSBURG 11.54q -1.7 2
6 Peters, Daniel 12 CHENEY 11.60q -1.7 2
7 Miller, Zhaquarius 12 ROSSVILLE 11.69q -1.0 1
8 Schneider, Ryan 12 ROCK CREEK 11.76q -1.7 2
9 Sigwing, Jonathan 9 HALSTEAD 11.78 -1.7 2
10 Smith, Matt 11 PLEASANT RIDGE 11.81 -1.0 1
11 Simms, DaMare 10 COLLEGIATE 11.86 -1.0 1 11.855
12 Heckman, Trevor 11 WELLSVILLE 11.86 -1.7 2 11.859
13 Woolf, Chris 12 ERIE 11.97 -1.0 1
14 Strawn, Zach 10 WELLSVILLE 11.98 -1.0 1
15 Eden, Caleb 12 FREDONIA 12.09 -1.7 2 12.085
16 Johnson, Philip 12 ST. MARYS 12.09 -1.0 1 12.087
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 10.63 2003 Jordy Nelson, Riley-Riley County
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Jacques 11 COLLEGIATE 11.11 -3.0
2 Lennemann, Stuart 11 PHILLIPSBURG 11.27 -3.0
3 Schadler, Ryan 12 HESSTON 11.47 -3.0
4 Townsdin, Eric 12 PHILLIPSBURG 11.59 -3.0
5 Crotts, Tyler 12 HAVEN 11.62 -3.0
6 Peters, Daniel 12 CHENEY 11.70 -3.0
7 Miller, Zhaquarius 12 ROSSVILLE 11.75 -3.0
8 Schneider, Ryan 12 ROCK CREEK 12.88 -3.0
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 21.64 2003 Jordy Nelson, Riley County
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lennemann, Stuart 11 PHILLIPSBURG 22.52Q -0.5 1
2 Schadler, Ryan 12 HESSTON 22.55Q 0.3 2
3 Crotts, Tyler 12 HAVEN 22.57Q -0.5 1
4 Townsdin, Eric 12 PHILLIPSBURG 22.84Q 0.3 2
5 Tucker, Heath 12 HOLCOMB 23.00q -0.5 1
6 Peters, Daniel 12 CHENEY 23.05q 0.3 2
7 Strawn, Zach 10 WELLSVILLE 23.17q 0.3 2
8 Smith, Trenton 12 SILVER LAKE 23.24q 0.3 2
9 Wagner, Adam 12 ATCH-MAUR HILL 23.35 -0.5 1
10 Clark, Devin 12 COLLEGIATE 23.46 -0.5 1
11 Mortimer, Gage 11 MINNEAPOLIS 23.52 0.3 2
12 Spiva, Jonathan 11 RIVERTON 23.63 -0.5 1
13 Thompson, Kevin 11 OSAGE CITY 23.95 0.3 2
14 Wichman, Luke 10 SILVER LAKE 24.03 -0.5 1
15 Heckman, Trevor 11 WELLSVILLE 24.10 -0.5 1
16 Lowe, Hunter 11 CHERRYVALE 24.62 0.3 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 21.64 2003 Jordy Nelson, Riley County
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Lennemann, Stuart 11 PHILLIPSBURG 22.56 -1.7
2 Schadler, Ryan 12 HESSTON 22.75 -1.7
3 Crotts, Tyler 12 HAVEN 22.80 -1.7
4 Tucker, Heath 12 HOLCOMB 23.10 -1.7
5 Townsdin, Eric 12 PHILLIPSBURG 23.30 -1.7
6 Peters, Daniel 12 CHENEY 23.32 -1.7
7 Strawn, Zach 10 WELLSVILLE 23.61 -1.7
8 Smith, Trenton 12 SILVER LAKE 23.67 -1.7
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 48.32 2009 Kurt Pauly, Garden Plain
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schadler, Ryan 12 HESSTON 49.76Q 2
2 Ellis, Charles Trey 12 PHILLIPSBURG 50.89Q 1
3 Niemczyk, Tanner 12 BELOIT 50.92Q 2
4 Johnson, Philip 12 ST. MARYS 52.09Q 1
5 Thompson, Kevin 11 OSAGE CITY 51.60q 2
6 Wagner, Adam 12 ATCH-MAUR HILL 51.96q 2
7 Newlin, Jacob 10 COLLEGIATE 52.34q 2
8 Spiva, Jonathan 11 RIVERTON 52.39q 1
9 Beck, Arthur 11 KC CHRISTIAN 52.44 1
10 Bartlett, Ethan 11 HUMBOLDT 52.96 2
11 Sager, Kyler 11 SE OF SALINE 53.41 2
12 Barrett, Jake 12 COLLEGIATE 53.52 1
13 Pauly, Nathan 9 GARDEN PLAIN 54.08 1
14 Griggs, Tyler 10 SEDGWICK 54.53 1
15 Couch, Caleb 11 FREDONIA 55.28 2
-- Lamberson, Paul 10 COUNCIL GROVE FS 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 48.32 2009 Kurt Pauly, Garden Plain
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Schadler, Ryan 12 HESSTON 49.36
2 Niemczyk, Tanner 12 BELOIT 50.70
3 Ellis, Charles Trey 12 PHILLIPSBURG 50.98
4 Spiva, Jonathan 11 RIVERTON 51.84
5 Thompson, Kevin 11 OSAGE CITY 51.92
6 Johnson, Philip 12 ST. MARYS 52.28
7 Newlin, Jacob 10 COLLEGIATE 52.31
8 Wagner, Adam 12 ATCH-MAUR HILL 53.88
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 3A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 1:54.20 2000 Justin Rempel, Hesston
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sandquist, Chris 11 SALINA-SAC HEART 1:57.14
57.381 (57.381) 1:57.136 (59.755)
2 Conn, Alex 12 BELOIT 1:57.52
57.226 (57.226) 1:57.512 (1:00.286)
3 Clark, Roger 11 CHAPARRAL 1:59.80
57.749 (57.749) 1:59.792 (1:02.044)
4 Bollinger, Austin 10 HESSTON 2:00.94
57.759 (57.759) 2:00.939 (1:03.180)
5 Bigham, Conner 12 HIAWATHA 2:01.53
59.511 (59.511) 2:01.529 (1:02.019)
6 Peterson, Kendal 12 SE OF SALINE 2:01.74
58.937 (58.937) 2:01.731 (1:02.794)
7 Lierz, Colin 11 NEMAHA VALLEY 2:02.14
59.728 (59.728) 2:02.135 (1:02.408)
8 Flores, Logan 11 HOLCOMB 2:02.20
59.271 (59.271) 2:02.195 (1:02.924)
9 Curry, Nathaniel 12 ATCH-MAUR HILL 2:02.84
58.805 (58.805) 2:02.834 (1:04.029)
10 Keazer, Andrew 11 HUMBOLDT 2:04.89
1:01.379 (1:01.379) 2:04.889 (1:03.510)
11 Johnson, Louis 10 ST. MARYS 2:06.55
59.073 (59.073) 2:06.545 (1:07.473)
12 Zirkle, Richard 12 WICH-INDEPENDENT 2:07.46
59.968 (59.968) 2:07.454 (1:07.486)
13 Root, Benjamin 12 RIVERTON 2:09.09
1:01.528 (1:01.528) 2:09.085 (1:07.557)
14 Smith, Jonathan 9 CHEROKEE-SE 2:09.74
1:01.253 (1:01.253) 2:09.738 (1:08.486)
15 Newlin, Kyle 10 CHAPARRAL 2:10.00
57.674 (57.674) 2:09.992 (1:12.318)
16 Clausen, Timothy 11 CHEROKEE-SE 2:11.79
1:01.533 (1:01.533) 2:11.789 (1:10.256)
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 3A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 4:16.10 2000 Justin Rempel, Hesston
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Conn, Alex 12 BELOIT 4:26.74
1:04.869 (1:04.869) 2:13.083 (1:08.215) 3:22.104 (1:09.021)
4:26.737 (1:04.633)
2 Sandquist, Chris 11 SALINA-SAC HEART 4:27.57
1:05.993 (1:05.993) 2:15.678 (1:09.685) 3:24.800 (1:09.123)
4:27.564 (1:02.764)
3 Balsters, Tyler 11 BELLE PLAINE 4:30.94
1:06.024 (1:06.024) 2:14.658 (1:08.634) 3:24.649 (1:09.992)
4:30.935 (1:06.286)
4 Weber, Tony 12 PLEASANT RIDGE 4:36.00
1:06.263 (1:06.263) 2:16.115 (1:09.852) 3:26.696 (1:10.581)
4:35.992 (1:09.296)
5 Clark, Roger 11 CHAPARRAL 4:39.60
1:06.359 (1:06.359) 2:16.535 (1:10.176) 3:29.747 (1:13.212)
4:39.594 (1:09.848)
6 Lierz, Colin 11 NEMAHA VALLEY 4:40.09
1:06.909 (1:06.909) 2:18.787 (1:11.879) 3:32.373 (1:13.586)
4:40.083 (1:07.710)
7 Esau, Zachary 9 HESSTON 4:40.14
1:07.705 (1:07.705) 2:18.168 (1:10.464) 3:31.195 (1:13.027)
4:40.131 (1:08.936)
8 Savage, Kyle 10 NEODESHA 4:40.49
1:06.251 (1:06.251) 2:18.568 (1:12.317) 3:32.745 (1:14.177)
4:40.484 (1:07.739)
9 Stanley, Isaac 12 CIMARRON 4:42.76
1:06.621 (1:06.621) 2:17.442 (1:10.821) 3:31.610 (1:14.169)
4:42.756 (1:11.146)
10 Crain, T Chandler 12 CHAPARRAL 4:43.88
1:07.366 (1:07.366) 2:18.946 (1:11.580) 3:34.424 (1:15.479)
4:43.873 (1:09.449)
11 Boeckmen, Tyler 12 HIAWATHA 4:49.06
1:06.445 (1:06.445) 2:16.225 (1:09.781) 3:32.823 (1:16.598)
4:49.053 (1:16.230)
12 Cox, Keegan 9 SABETHA 4:50.74
1:07.740 (1:07.740) 2:20.176 (1:12.436) 3:36.420 (1:16.244)
4:50.733 (1:14.314)
13 Smith, Josef 11 MARYSVILLE 4:51.49
1:05.902 (1:05.902) 2:19.059 (1:13.157) 3:36.742 (1:17.683)
4:51.489 (1:14.747)
14 Toms, Michael 11 ARMA-NORTHEAST 4:54.97
1:07.481 (1:07.481) 2:20.512 (1:13.031) 3:40.133 (1:19.621)
4:54.968 (1:14.835)
15 Barraza-Cordova, Danny 10 EUREKA 4:55.54
1:05.440 (1:05.440) 2:18.251 (1:12.812) 3:37.627 (1:19.376)
4:55.532 (1:17.905)
16 Bouse, Chase 12 WELLSVILLE 4:57.58
1:07.225 (1:07.225) 2:21.301 (1:14.077) 3:40.313 (1:19.012)
4:57.573 (1:17.261)
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 3A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 9:08.68 2007 Lane Boyer, Fredonia
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Weber, Tony 12 PLEASANT RIDGE 9:36.93
1:08.778 (1:08.778) 2:22.176 (1:13.398) 3:36.022 (1:13.846)
4:49.782 (1:13.761) 6:01.433 (1:11.651) 7:13.294 (1:11.861)
8:24.811 (1:11.517) 9:36.921 (1:12.110)
2 Conn, Alex 12 BELOIT 9:44.54
1:09.068 (1:09.068) 2:22.227 (1:13.159) 3:36.224 (1:13.998)
4:50.096 (1:13.872) 6:01.833 (1:11.738) 7:16.812 (1:14.980)
8:29.842 (1:13.030) 9:44.532 (1:14.690)
3 Balsters, Tyler 11 BELLE PLAINE 9:52.76
1:05.177 (1:05.177) 2:17.248 (1:12.071) 3:33.183 (1:15.935)
4:50.082 (1:16.900) 6:04.264 (1:14.182) 7:21.145 (1:16.881)
8:37.059 (1:15.915) 9:52.758 (1:15.700)
4 Sandquist, Chris 11 SALINA-SAC HEART 10:05.10
1:09.455 (1:09.455) 2:24.418 (1:14.964) 3:38.686 (1:14.268)
4:54.866 (1:16.180) 6:12.768 (1:17.903) 7:31.622 (1:18.854)
8:51.680 (1:20.059) 10:05.091 (1:13.411)
5 Crain, T Chandler 12 CHAPARRAL 10:11.98
1:05.341 (1:05.341) 2:17.718 (1:12.378) 3:33.578 (1:15.860)
4:50.198 (1:16.620) 6:09.560 (1:19.362) 7:32.495 (1:22.935)
8:54.869 (1:22.375) 10:11.980 (1:17.111)
6 Cox, Keegan 9 SABETHA 10:12.93
1:08.992 (1:08.992) 2:23.482 (1:14.491) 3:39.602 (1:16.120)
4:59.164 (1:19.562) 6:20.115 (1:20.951) 7:41.523 (1:21.409)
9:02.288 (1:20.765) 10:12.929 (1:10.641)
7 Stanley, Isaac 12 CIMARRON 10:13.53
1:09.318 (1:09.318) 2:23.835 (1:14.517) 3:39.893 (1:16.059)
4:59.763 (1:19.870) 6:20.569 (1:20.806) 7:42.602 (1:22.033)
9:02.583 (1:19.982) 10:13.526 (1:10.943)
8 Cline, Steven 9 HALSTEAD 10:14.30
1:08.451 (1:08.451) 2:23.419 (1:14.969) 3:39.755 (1:16.336)
4:58.929 (1:19.175) 6:19.957 (1:21.028) 7:41.731 (1:21.775)
9:02.376 (1:20.645) 10:14.292 (1:11.917)
9 Dodson, Blake 12 RILEY COUNTY 10:27.59
1:09.636 (1:09.636) 2:24.839 (1:15.204) 3:40.965 (1:16.126)
4:59.113 (1:18.149) 6:19.902 (1:20.790) 7:42.223 (1:22.321)
9:04.843 (1:22.620) 10:27.585 (1:22.742)
10 Boeckmen, Tyler 12 HIAWATHA 10:37.47
1:08.849 (1:08.849) 2:22.657 (1:13.809) 3:39.130 (1:16.473)
4:58.227 (1:19.098) 6:19.715 (1:21.488) 7:43.177 (1:23.463)
9:12.081 (1:28.904) 10:37.470 (1:25.390)
11 Bouse, Chase 12 WELLSVILLE 10:42.02
1:08.832 (1:08.832) 2:24.917 (1:16.085) 3:42.960 (1:18.044)
5:04.513 (1:21.554) 6:29.051 (1:24.538) 7:55.112 (1:26.062)
9:20.567 (1:25.455) 10:42.013 (1:21.447)
12 Ferris, Reno 11 CHENEY 10:47.01
1:09.502 (1:09.502) 2:25.631 (1:16.130) 3:43.852 (1:18.222)
5:06.342 (1:22.490) 6:30.919 (1:24.578) 7:57.927 (1:27.009)
9:25.982 (1:28.055) 10:47.003 (1:21.022)
13 Toms, Michael 11 ARMA-NORTHEAST 10:51.72
1:07.886 (1:07.886) 2:22.892 (1:15.007) 3:38.690 (1:15.798)
4:59.522 (1:20.832) 6:27.122 (1:27.601) 7:53.420 (1:26.298)
9:27.877 (1:34.458) 10:51.714 (1:23.837)
14 Houk, Brandt 10 HIAWATHA 10:56.40
1:05.814 (1:05.814) 2:20.713 (1:14.900) 3:38.927 (1:18.214)
4:59.082 (1:20.156) 6:22.642 (1:23.560) 7:54.654 (1:32.013)
9:27.539 (1:32.885) 10:56.397 (1:28.858)
15 Brewster, Brandyn 10 WELLSVILLE 11:12.50
1:05.717 (1:05.717) 2:26.036 (1:20.319) 3:51.992 (1:25.956)
5:20.989 (1:28.998) 6:51.065 (1:30.076) 8:22.932 (1:31.868)
9:50.984 (1:28.052) 11:12.492 (1:21.509)
16 Ware, Dillon 11 WELLSVILLE 11:17.23
1:08.658 (1:08.658) 2:24.242 (1:15.584) 3:43.472 (1:19.231)
5:10.412 (1:26.940) 6:43.917 (1:33.505) 8:16.667 (1:32.750)
9:52.098 (1:35.431) 11:17.227 (1:25.130)
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 14.40 1983 T Harris, Erie (1982), L Schwalm(1983)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Webb, Trevor 12 SALINA-SAC HEART 15.00Q 0.7 1
2 Newcomer, Jacob 11 HAVEN 15.36Q 0.1 2
3 Tucker, Heath 12 HOLCOMB 15.40Q 0.1 2
4 Smith, Trenton 12 SILVER LAKE 15.70Q 0.7 1
5 Palen, Austin 12 SALINA-SAC HEART 15.43q 0.1 2
6 Schneider, Ryan 12 ROCK CREEK 15.74q 0.7 1
7 Barrett, Jake 12 COLLEGIATE 15.79q 0.1 2 15.781
8 Thuro, Hunter 12 WELLSVILLE 15.79q 0.7 1 15.787
9 McGaughy, Andrae 11 RIVERSIDE 15.84 0.7 1
10 Bradley, Zachary 11 NEMAHA VALLEY 16.08 0.7 1
11 Wolfe, Adam 12 LEON-BLUESTEM 16.14 0.1 2
12 Estes, Jonathan 12 CANEY VALLEY 16.30 0.7 1
13 Pedersen, Mason 9 MARION 16.45 0.1 2
14 Kohler, Hunter 12 PHILLIPSBURG 16.53 0.1 2
15 Hall, Tristan 9 CANEY VALLEY 18.00 0.7 1
16 Ashbacher, Drew 12 ARMA-NORTHEAST 18.19 0.1 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 14.40 1983 T Harris, Erie (1982), L Schwalm(1983)
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Webb, Trevor 12 SALINA-SAC HEART 14.89 -0.1
2 Newcomer, Jacob 11 HAVEN 15.30 -0.1
3 Tucker, Heath 12 HOLCOMB 15.53 -0.1
4 Palen, Austin 12 SALINA-SAC HEART 15.58 -0.1
5 Thuro, Hunter 12 WELLSVILLE 15.63 -0.1
6 Barrett, Jake 12 COLLEGIATE 15.89 -0.1
7 Schneider, Ryan 12 ROCK CREEK 15.95 -0.1
8 Smith, Trenton 12 SILVER LAKE 15.98 -0.1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 37.99 1996 Drew Thalmann, Cheney
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tucker, Heath 12 HOLCOMB 39.45Q 2
2 Newcomer, Jacob 11 HAVEN 40.55Q 1
3 Thuro, Hunter 12 WELLSVILLE 40.18Q 2
4 Schneider, Ryan 12 ROCK CREEK 40.59Q 1
5 McGaughy, Andrae 11 RIVERSIDE 40.34q 2
6 Webb, Trevor 12 SALINA-SAC HEART 40.58q 2
7 Adams, Jace 10 BELOIT 41.12q 1
8 Kohler, Hunter 12 PHILLIPSBURG 41.44q 1
9 Griffith, Landin 12 RILEY COUNTY 42.35 1
10 Wolfe, Adam 12 LEON-BLUESTEM 42.59 2
11 Trevino, Eduardo 12 CIMARRON 42.74 2
12 Parr, Kyle 10 ROSSVILLE 43.03 1
13 Estes, Jonathan 12 CANEY VALLEY 44.34 2
14 Lierz, Gavin 9 HIAWATHA 45.01 2
15 Edwards, Logan 11 RIVERTON 45.84 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 37.99 1996 Drew Thalmann, Cheney
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tucker, Heath 12 HOLCOMB 39.27
2 Thuro, Hunter 12 WELLSVILLE 39.83
3 Newcomer, Jacob 11 HAVEN 39.95
4 McGaughy, Andrae 11 RIVERSIDE 40.04
5 Adams, Jace 10 BELOIT 40.57
6 Schneider, Ryan 12 ROCK CREEK 41.39 41.381
7 Kohler, Hunter 12 PHILLIPSBURG 41.39 41.386
8 Webb, Trevor 12 SALINA-SAC HEART 41.70
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 42.54 2013 Phillipsburg
Lenneman, Newlan, Derr, Wickham
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 PHILLIPSBURG 43.04Q 2
1) Lennemann, Stuart 11 2) Townsdin, Eric 12
3) Kohler, Hunter 12 4) Ellis, Charles Trey 12
2 CHENEY 43.87Q 1
1) Peters, Daniel 12 2) Patterson, Tyler 11
3) Hubener, Jonathan 10 4) Carr, Bretton 12
3 WICHITA-COLLEGIATE 43.99Q 1
1) Aldag, Levi 10 2) Simms, DaMare 10
3) Clark, Devin 12 4) Williams, Jacques 11
4 HAVEN 44.67Q 2
1) Emile-Wagler, Tony 12 2) Crotts, Tyler 12
3) Newcomer, Jacob 11 4) Fritzemeier, Austin 12
5 SALINA-SACRED HEART 44.90q 1
1) Wetter, Clayton 12 2) Palen, Austin 12
3) Smith, Collin 11 4) Wuthnow, Nick 12
6 BELOIT 45.04q 1
1) Adams, Jace 10 2) Niemczyk, Tanner 12
3) Reames, Colson 10 4) DeGarmo, Gage 11
7 MINNEAPOLIS 45.06q 2
1) Friend, Jeremiah 12 2) Baker, Michael 10
3) Mortimer, Gage 11 4) Davis, Brandon 12
8 EASTON-PLEASANT RIDGE 45.09q 2
1) Broddle, Brandon 10 2) Lansing, Kyle 12
3) Holmes, Nick 10 4) Smith, Matt 11
9 ATCH-MAUR HILL MT ACAD 45.37 1
1) Wagner, Adam 12 2) Thomas, Michael 12
3) Geenens, Austin 12 4) Caudle, Josh 11
10 HOLCOMB 45.44 2
1) Silva, Ezequiel 12 2) Flores, Logan 11
3) Richmeier, Blake 11 4) Blackburn, Baker 9
11 GALENA 45.73 1
1) Artis, Breyden 11 2) Dicamillo, Salvatore 10
3) Osborn, Ethan 10 4) Perry, Blake 10
12 FREDONIA 45.90 1
1) Miller, Troy 9 2) Couch, Caleb 11
3) Eden, Caleb 12 4) Burgess, Gavin 11
13 CANEY VALLEY 46.14 2
1) Estes, Jonathan 12 2) Brown, Kenneth 12
3) Matthews, Jacob 11 4) Wyrick, Levi 11
14 OSAGE CITY 46.57 2
1) Lincoln, J.T. 11 2) Thompson, Wayne 12
3) Kimball, Tanner 12 4) Thompson, Kevin 11
15 WELLSVILLE 49.55 1
1) Heckman, Trevor 11 2) Strawn, Zach 10
3) Thomasson, Nick 12 4) Bertoncino, Joshua 11
-- ST. MARYS DQ 2
1) Simeka, Cole 12 2) Tooley, Emmett 11
3) Johnson, Philip 12 4) Rutledge, Nick 10
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 42.54 2013 Phillipsburg
Lenneman, Newlan, Derr, Wickham
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 PHILLIPSBURG 42.85
1) Lennemann, Stuart 11 2) Townsdin, Eric 12
3) Kohler, Hunter 12 4) Ellis, Charles Trey 12
2 CHENEY 43.50
1) Peters, Daniel 12 2) Patterson, Tyler 11
3) Hubener, Jonathan 10 4) Carr, Bretton 12
3 WICHITA-COLLEGIATE 43.62
1) Aldag, Levi 10 2) Simms, DaMare 10
3) Clark, Devin 12 4) Williams, Jacques 11
4 HAVEN 44.26
1) Emile-Wagler, Tony 12 2) Crotts, Tyler 12
3) Newcomer, Jacob 11 4) Fritzemeier, Austin 12
5 SALINA-SACRED HEART 44.61
1) Wetter, Clayton 12 2) Palen, Austin 12
3) Smith, Collin 11 4) Wuthnow, Nick 12
6 BELOIT 44.81
1) Adams, Jace 10 2) Niemczyk, Tanner 12
3) Reames, Colson 10 4) DeGarmo, Gage 11
7 EASTON-PLEASANT RIDGE 45.19
1) Broddle, Brandon 10 2) Lansing, Kyle 12
3) Holmes, Nick 10 4) Smith, Matt 11
8 MINNEAPOLIS 45.25
1) Friend, Jeremiah 12 2) Baker, Michael 10
3) Mortimer, Gage 11 4) Davis, Brandon 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 3:23.31 1996 Cheney
Tillemans, Hamonds, Gregory, Thalmann
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 HOLCOMB 3:30.11Q 1
1) Silva, Ezequiel 12 2) Chelemedos, Taylor 12
3) Flores, Blake 11 4) Flores, Logan 11
1:45.633 (1:45.633) 2:38.247 (52.615) 3:30.104 (51.857)
2 PHILLIPSBURG 3:31.01Q 2
1) Kohler, Hunter 12 2) Prewitt, Nate 10
3) Lennemann, Stuart 11 4) Ellis, Charles Trey 12
1:47.880 (1:47.880) 2:39.586 (51.706) 3:31.007 (51.421)
3 WICHITA-COLLEGIATE 3:30.66Q 1
1) Simms, DaMare 10 2) Barrett, Jake 12
3) Clark, Devin 12 4) Newlin, Jacob 10
1:46.455 (1:46.455) 2:37.999 (51.545) 3:30.655 (52.657)
4 WELLSVILLE 3:33.98Q 2
1) Thuro, Hunter 12 2) Thomasson, Nick 12
3) See, Aaron 10 4) Strawn, Zach 10
1:47.172 (1:47.172) 2:42.292 (55.120) 3:33.971 (51.680)
5 ST. MARYS 3:32.47q 1
1) Gomez, Kory 10 2) Simeka, Cole 12
3) Johnson, Louis 10 4) Johnson, Philip 12
1:48.213 (1:48.213) 2:41.160 (52.948) 3:32.470 (51.310)
6 HUMBOLDT 3:34.44q 1
1) Bartlett, Ethan 11 2) Isaac, Bryce 10
3) Keazer, Andrew 11 4) Meins, Justin 11
1:47.847 (1:47.847) 2:40.434 (52.587) 3:34.432 (53.999)
7 SOUTHEAST OF SALINE 3:34.48q 2
1) Sager, Kyler 11 2) Murray, Benjamin 9
3) Nurnberg, Brett 12 4) Peterson, Kendal 12
1:46.961 (1:46.961) 2:40.828 (53.867) 3:34.477 (53.650)
8 ANTHONY-HARPER CHAPARRAL 3:35.12q 1
1) Francis, Ethan 10 2) Newlin, Kyle 10
3) Bringer, Pierce 10 4) Clark, Roger 11
1:47.975 (1:47.975) 2:42.919 (54.944) 3:35.115 (52.197)
9 BELOIT 3:35.67 2
1) Jackson, RJ 11 2) Adams, Jace 10
3) Reames, Colson 10 4) Niemczyk, Tanner 12
1:45.879 (1:45.879) 2:38.774 (52.895) 3:35.666 (56.892)
10 RIVERTON 3:35.68 2
1) Edwards, Logan 11 2) Qualls, Jacob 12
3) Pennington, Andrew 12 4) Spiva, Jonathan 11
1:49.819 (1:49.819) 2:44.624 (54.805) 3:35.679 (51.056)
11 HIAWATHA 3:36.00 1
1) Bigham, Conner 12 2) Sprick, Justin 12
3) Smith, Ryker 11 4) Steele, Brendan 11
1:47.391 (1:47.391) 2:42.669 (55.278) 3:35.995 (53.326)
12 ATCH-MAUR HILL MT ACAD 3:36.23 1
1) Wagner, Adam 12 2) Geenens, Austin 12
3) Trotter, Harry 10 4) Curry, Nathaniel 12
1:49.490 (1:49.490) 2:43.685 (54.195) 3:36.229 (52.544)
13 WATHENA-RIVERSIDE 3:36.24 2
1) McGaughy, Andrae 11 2) Pritchard, Lynell 12
3) Hawkins, Sheldon 12 4) McCall, Mason 11
1:46.289 (1:46.289) 2:41.156 (54.868) 3:36.238 (55.082)
14 CIMARRON 3:38.12 1
1) Cooper, Anthony 11 2) Ortiz-Martinez, Jonathan 12
3) Fischer, Christian 12 4) Trevino, Eduardo 12
1:49.655 (1:49.655) 2:43.218 (53.564) 3:38.118 (54.900)
15 MINNEAPOLIS 3:42.71 2
1) Davis, Brandon 12 2) Rietbrock, Skyler 12
3) Runion, Randall 12 4) Mortimer, Gage 11
1:50.624 (1:50.624) 2:49.045 (58.422) 3:42.705 (53.660)
16 CHERRYVALE 3:48.48 2
1) Lowe, Hunter 11 2) Harden, Brendan 10
3) Griffin, Cole 9 4) Cherico, Rico 9
1:55.573 (1:55.573) 2:51.039 (55.466) 3:48.480 (57.442)
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 3:23.31 1996 Cheney
Tillemans, Hamonds, Gregory, Thalmann
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 PHILLIPSBURG 3:30.23
1) Kohler, Hunter 12 2) Prewitt, Nate 10
3) Lennemann, Stuart 11 4) Ellis, Charles Trey 12
1:48.420 (1:48.420) 2:39.199 (50.779) 3:30.230 (51.032)
2 WICHITA-COLLEGIATE 3:30.69
1) Simms, DaMare 10 2) Barrett, Jake 12
3) Clark, Devin 12 4) Newlin, Jacob 10
1:47.010 (1:47.010) 2:39.048 (52.038) 3:30.688 (51.640)
3 HOLCOMB 3:31.44
1) Silva, Ezequiel 12 2) Chelemedos, Taylor 12
3) Flores, Blake 11 4) Flores, Logan 11
1:46.129 (1:46.129) 2:39.939 (53.810) 3:31.436 (51.497)
4 WELLSVILLE 3:33.05
1) Thuro, Hunter 12 2) Thomasson, Nick 12
3) See, Aaron 10 4) Strawn, Zach 10
1:47.870 (1:47.870) 2:41.296 (53.426) 3:33.047 (51.751)
5 SOUTHEAST OF SALINE 3:33.94
1) Sager, Kyler 11 2) Murray, Benjamin 9
3) Nurnberg, Brett 12 4) Peterson, Kendal 12
1:46.808 (1:46.808) 2:40.827 (54.020) 3:33.938 (53.111)
6 ST. MARYS 3:34.39
1) Gomez, Kory 10 2) Simeka, Cole 12
3) Johnson, Louis 10 4) Johnson, Philip 12
1:47.837 (1:47.837) 2:42.696 (54.859) 3:34.381 (51.685)
7 HUMBOLDT 3:34.69
1) Bartlett, Ethan 11 2) Isaac, Bryce 10
3) Keazer, Andrew 11 4) Meins, Justin 11
1:48.378 (1:48.378) 2:41.610 (53.232) 3:34.687 (53.077)
8 ANTHONY-HARPER CHAPARRAL 3:38.42
1) Francis, Ethan 10 2) Clark, Roger 11
3) Newlin, Kyle 10 4) Bringer, Pierce 10
1:49.002 (1:49.002) 2:43.468 (54.466) 3:38.417 (54.949)
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 3A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 8:02.86 2002 Richmond-Central Hts
Hernandez, Weber, Teter, Kueser
School Finals
================================================================
1 BELOIT 8:15.36
1) Reames, Colson 10 2) Wessling, Carter 10
3) Nunez, Anthony 10 4) Conn, Alex 12
1:01.444 (1:01.444) 2:03.858 (1:02.414) 3:04.624 (1:00.766)
4:12.830 (1:08.206) 5:12.588 (59.758) 6:19.906 (1:07.318)
7:14.015 (54.109) 8:15.351 (1:01.336)
2 ANTHONY-HARPER CHAPARRAL 8:16.40
1) Crain, T Chandler 12 2) Newlin, Kyle 10
3) Capps, Adam 12 4) Clark, Roger 11
1:01.162 (1:01.162) 2:09.425 (1:08.264) 3:03.790 (54.365)
4:12.774 (1:08.984) 5:09.905 (57.132) 6:16.436 (1:06.531)
7:10.893 (54.458) 8:16.394 (1:05.501)
3 HIAWATHA 8:25.24
1) Houk, Brandt 10 2) Steele, Brendan 11
3) Smith, Ryker 11 4) Bigham, Conner 12
1:01.633 (1:01.633) 2:09.963 (1:08.330) 3:09.358 (59.395)
4:15.290 (1:05.933) 5:14.023 (58.733) 6:22.453 (1:08.430)
7:21.899 (59.446) 8:25.239 (1:03.340)
4 SABETHA 8:26.59
1) Russell, Kellen 11 2) Frey, Jacob 12
3) Baumgartner, Michael 12 4) Cox, Corbin 11
1:01.920 (1:01.920) 2:08.842 (1:06.923) 3:08.297 (59.455)
4:15.248 (1:06.952) 5:13.971 (58.723) 6:23.668 (1:09.697)
7:21.564 (57.896) 8:26.589 (1:05.025)
5 HESSTON 8:27.98
1) Weber, Jonathan 10 2) Schmucker, Luccas 10
3) Nuss, Cody 12 4) Bollinger, Austin 10
1:03.266 (1:03.266) 2:07.553 (1:04.287) 3:07.994 (1:00.441)
4:19.487 (1:11.494) 5:18.957 (59.470) 6:26.252 (1:07.295)
7:20.824 (54.572) 8:27.971 (1:07.147)
6 RIVERTON 8:32.14
1) Edwards, Logan 11 2) Qualls, Jacob 12
3) Allen, Trystan 10 4) Root, Benjamin 12
1:01.894 (1:01.894) 2:09.608 (1:07.714) 3:09.332 (59.724)
4:18.150 (1:08.819) 5:19.186 (1:01.036) 6:25.847 (1:06.661)
7:25.502 (59.656) 8:32.138 (1:06.636)
7 KC CHRISTIAN 8:34.37
1) Beach, Nicholas 12 2) Rovenstine, Luke 9
3) Beck, Arthur 11 4) Young, Theo 11
1:03.958 (1:03.958) 2:10.478 (1:06.521) 3:10.811 (1:00.333)
4:20.880 (1:10.069) 5:20.683 (59.803) 6:27.498 (1:06.816)
7:28.047 (1:00.549) 8:34.367 (1:06.320)
8 HOLCOMB 8:35.77
1) Silva, Ezequiel 12 2) Chelemedos, Taylor 12
3) Flores, Blake 11 4) Flores, Logan 11
1:03.715 (1:03.715) 2:11.614 (1:07.899) 3:12.187 (1:00.573)
4:19.459 (1:07.273) 5:18.560 (59.101) 6:28.697 (1:10.137)
7:31.284 (1:02.587) 8:35.768 (1:04.484)
9 ROSSVILLE 8:49.10
1) Balch, Trevor 9 2) Sowers, Terrence 11
3) Jenkins, Stephen 12 4) Rubio, Clayton 11
1:04.327 (1:04.327) 2:13.015 (1:08.688) 3:13.695 (1:00.680)
4:25.074 (1:11.380) 5:28.670 (1:03.596) 6:42.938 (1:14.268)
7:41.739 (58.801) 8:49.099 (1:07.360)
10 SILVER LAKE 8:52.69
1) Thayer, Travis 12 2) Calderwood, Sam 12
3) Wagner, Matthew 11 4) Smith, Trenton 12
1:04.786 (1:04.786) 2:15.541 (1:10.756) 3:17.448 (1:01.907)
4:24.103 (1:06.655) 5:25.902 (1:01.799) 6:36.059 (1:10.158)
7:41.394 (1:05.335) 8:52.690 (1:11.296)
11 HALSTEAD 8:54.25
1) Hiebert, Cory 9 2) Dawson, Darien 10
3) Porch, Patrick 9 4) Cline, Steven 9
1:03.586 (1:03.586) 2:12.743 (1:09.158) 3:14.222 (1:01.479)
4:30.308 (1:16.086) 5:30.064 (59.756) 6:39.717 (1:09.653)
7:44.372 (1:04.656) 8:54.250 (1:09.878)
12 ARMA-NORTHEAST 8:59.95
1) Toms, Michael 11 2) Wilson, Darius 12
3) Crigler, Cameron 11 4) Jackson, Justin 10
1:01.920 (1:01.920) 1:02.334 (0.414) 3:15.684 (2:13.350)
4:29.224 (1:13.540) 5:30.327 (1:01.103) 6:42.612 (1:12.286)
7:45.183 (1:02.571) 8:59.948 (1:14.766)
13 HUMBOLDT 9:09.46
1) Kline, Joe 9 2) Bartlett, Ethan 11
3) Jarred, Ronald 10 4) Keazer, Andrew 11
1:04.966 (1:04.966) 2:16.484 (1:11.518) 3:19.746 (1:03.263)
4:32.800 (1:13.054) 5:39.082 (1:06.282) 6:57.665 (1:18.584)
7:58.045 (1:00.380) 9:09.453 (1:11.408)
14 CIMARRON 9:15.01
1) Stanley, Isaac 12 2) Cooper, Anthony 11
3) Ortiz-Martinez, Jonathan 12 4) Toothaker, Cody 12
1:02.989 (1:02.989) 2:09.955 (1:06.966) 3:17.684 (1:07.729)
4:41.052 (1:23.368) 5:46.426 (1:05.374) 7:01.425 (1:14.999)
7:59.567 (58.142) 9:15.001 (1:15.434)
15 HAYS-TMP-MARIAN 9:21.03
1) Mindrup, Matthew 11 2) Rueschhoff, Tyler 11
3) Dinkel, Austin 12 4) Schmidt, Nick 11
1:04.376 (1:04.376) 2:13.886 (1:09.510) 3:21.947 (1:08.062)
4:41.870 (1:19.923) 5:46.365 (1:04.495) 7:02.038 (1:15.673)
8:03.547 (1:01.509) 9:21.025 (1:17.478)
Boys High Jump Class 3A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 6-10.50 2006 Ian Fox, Riley County
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Camper, Nicholas 12 CANEY VALLEY 6-06.00
2 Mayorga, Ryan 12 TMP-MARIAN 6-04.00
3 Lyle, Deon 11 NORTON COMMUNITY 6-04.00
4 Clark, Tyrone 12 CIMARRON 6-02.00
5 Tooley, Emmett 11 ST. MARYS 6-02.00
6 Parr, Kyle 10 ROSSVILLE 6-00.00
7 Crotts, Tyler 12 HAVEN 6-00.00
8 Bigham, Conner 12 HIAWATHA 6-00.00
9 Vetter, Payton 12 BELOIT 5-10.00
9 Croslin, Terance 10 HOISINGTON 5-10.00
11 Schultz, Ryan 11 RIVERTON 5-10.00
11 Spruill, Darren 12 OSAGE CITY 5-10.00
13 Newlin, Jacob 10 COLLEGIATE 5-08.00
13 North, Grant 10 RIVERTON 5-08.00
-- Thomasson, Nick 12 WELLSVILLE NH
-- Cooper, Anthony 11 CIMARRON NH
Boys Pole Vault Class 3A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 16-00 2004 Vinnie Wuertz, Richmond-Central Hts
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hager, Austin 12 NORTON COMMUNITY 14-00.00
2 Dreiling, Samuel 11 TMP-MARIAN 14-00.00
3 Meyer, Jackson 12 ROCK CREEK 14-00.00
4 Ball, Jonathan 9 HOISINGTON 13-00.00
4 Cox, Jacob 10 CHAPARRAL 13-00.00
6 Snelling, Seth 11 MARION 13-00.00
7 Schell, Calvin 10 CHENEY 12-06.00
8 Holler, Gavin 11 RICH-CENTRAL HTS 12-06.00
9 Bradley, Caleb 10 NEMAHA VALLEY 12-00.00
10 Holmes, Scott 10 KISMET-SW HEIGHT 11-06.00
11 Runyan, Matthew 12 CONWAY SPRINGS 11-06.00
12 Camper, Nicholas 12 CANEY VALLEY 11-00.00
13 Sherman, Logan 10 FREDONIA 11-00.00
13 Tooley, Emmett 11 ST. MARYS 11-00.00
-- McCall, Mason 11 RIVERSIDE NH
-- Gastineau, Jonathan 11 CHERRYVALE NH
Boys Long Jump Class 3A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 23-11.50 1978 Clay Van Hoose, Langdon-Fairfield
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Schadler, Ryan 12 HESSTON 22-07.25 NWI
22-07.25(-0.0) 22-05.50(-0.0) 21-07.25(-0.0) 21-07.50(1.2) 22-03(0.2) FOUL
2 Wickham, Grant 12 PHILLIPSBURG 21-09.50 NWI
20-05(-0.0) 21-09.50(-0.0) FOUL PASS PASS PASS
3 Griffith, Landin 12 RILEY COUNTY 21-05.25 0.6
20-08.25(0.4) 21-02.50(0.4) FOUL 20-08.75(1.0) 21-05.25(0.6) FOUL
4 Varenhorst, Thomas 12 WICH-INDEPENDENT 21-02.50 0.6
20-08.50(-0.0) 21-02(-0.0) 20-09(-0.0) 21-02.50(0.6) FOUL FOUL
5 Patterson, Tyler 11 CHENEY 20-10.25 NWI
19-04.25(-0.0) 19-09.75(-0.0) 20-10.25(-0.0) 18-09.50(0.2) 19-09.50(1.3) 19-02.25(-0.3)
6 Jones, James 12 MARION 20-08.25 +0.0
19-02(0.4) 20-03(1.2) 20-06(0.9) 20-01.50(+0.0) 20-07.50(1.0) 20-08.25(+0.0)
7 Richardson, J.T. 12 ARMA-NORTHEAST 20-04.75 NWI
19-07(-0.0) FOUL 20-04.75(-0.0) 19-09.50(0.3) 18-09.75(0.4) 19-06.25(1.6)
8 Rakestraw, Ryan 11 CHEROKEE-SE 19-10.75 NWI
FOUL 19-10.75(-0.0) FOUL 19-04.50(3.8) FOUL FOUL
9 Camper, Nicholas 12 CANEY VALLEY 19-09.50 1.2
18-10.25(-0.8) 19-02(0.4) 19-09.50(1.2) 19-00(-0.2) 18-11.50(0.8) 19-02.25(0.6)
10 Tucker, Heath 12 HOLCOMB 19-07.75 NWI
FOUL 19-06.50(-0.0) 19-07.75(-0.0)
11 Smith, Trenton 12 SILVER LAKE 19-07.50 0.6
18-07(0.2) 19-07.50(0.6) 17-07.50(3.0)
12 Gustafson, Cadin 10 DOUGLASS 19-05.75 NWI
FOUL 19-05.50(-0.0) 19-05.75(-0.0)
13 Reinprecht, Christian 10 SABETHA 19-03.50 +0.0
19-03.50(+0.0) 18-01.75(1.3) 18-10.75(1.4)
14 Edelman, Alex 11 SABETHA 19-02.00 1.9
18-07.50(2.4) 19-02(1.9) 18-09.75(0.3)
15 Smith, Matt 11 PLEASANT RIDGE 19-00.25 +0.0
19-00.25(+0.0) 18-02.25(4.3) 18-05(1.4)
16 Bertoncino, Joshua 11 WELLSVILLE 18-05.75 -0.1
18-05.75(-0.1) 18-00.75(-0.1) 17-09(0.5)
Boys Triple Jump Class 3A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 47-06.75 1996 Jon McGraw, Riley County
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Smith, Justin 11 HESSTON 44-06.00 NWI
FOUL 43-01.25(NWI) 41-11.75(NWI) 43-03(NWI) 43-10.25(NWI) 44-06(NWI)
2 Varenhorst, Thomas 12 WICH-INDEPENDENT 43-09.25 NWI
42-05(NWI) 42-05.75(NWI) 43-07(NWI) 43-00.25(NWI) 43-04(NWI) 43-09.25(NWI)
3 Wickham, Grant 12 PHILLIPSBURG 43-08.25 NWI
FOUL 43-08.25(NWI) FOUL 42-03.50(NWI) 41-00(NWI) 37-04.50(NWI)
4 Richardson, J.T. 12 ARMA-NORTHEAST 43-02.50 NWI
FOUL 42-07.25(NWI) 41-08.75(NWI) 42-08.75(NWI) 41-04.75(NWI) 43-02.50(NWI)
5 Artis, Breyden 11 GALENA 43-00.25 NWI
FOUL 43-00.25(NWI) 42-06(NWI) 40-08.50(NWI) 42-10(NWI) 42-00.25(NWI)
6 Camper, Nicholas 12 CANEY VALLEY 42-08.25 NWI
41-03.50(NWI) FOUL 42-02.75(NWI) 41-05.25(NWI) 42-03.50(NWI) 42-08.25(NWI)
7 Budke, Brady 11 BELOIT 42-07.00 NWI
40-05.75(NWI) FOUL 42-07(NWI) 42-01.50(NWI) 41-02.50(NWI) FOUL
8 Jones, James 12 MARION 42-03.75 NWI
FOUL 42-03.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL 41-07(NWI) 34-02(NWI)
9 Caudle, Nick 9 ATCH-MAUR HILL 41-09.50 NWI
41-09.50(NWI) 40-08.50(NWI) 41-09.50(NWI) 41-08.25(NWI) 40-03.75(NWI) 39-02.50(NWI)
10 Lavington, Weston 12 CHENEY 41-07.25 NWI
40-06.75(NWI) FOUL 41-07.25(NWI)
11 Isaac, Bryce 10 HUMBOLDT 40-11.50 NWI
FOUL FOUL 40-11.50(NWI)
12 McWilliams, Isaac 12 NEMAHA VALLEY 40-02.25 NWI
FOUL FOUL 40-02.25(NWI)
13 Lincoln, J.T. 11 OSAGE CITY 40-00.00 NWI
40-00(NWI) 39-09.50(NWI) FOUL
14 Smith, Matt 11 PLEASANT RIDGE 39-11.00 NWI
FOUL 39-11(NWI) FOUL
15 Elias, Eduardo 9 CIMARRON 39-05.50 NWI
39-05.50(NWI) 39-02(NWI) FOUL
16 Newcomer, Jacob 11 HAVEN 38-08.75 NWI
37-05(NWI) 38-08.75(NWI) 38-02.50(NWI)
Boys Shot Put Class 3A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 60-04.75 1997 Monty Beisel, Douglass
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Kenneth 12 CANEY VALLEY 56-03.50
53-03.50 52-08.50 56-03.50 FOUL 53-11 53-01.50
2 Wyrick, Levi 11 CANEY VALLEY 54-06.00
53-04.25 52-07.50 54-06 51-10 52-01.25 52-05
3 Black, Bryce 12 BELOIT 53-04.25
51-04 52-08.50 50-10.50 53-02 53-04.25 53-02.25
4 Erhart, Tanner 12 RICH-CENTRAL HTS 52-00.50
52-00.50 50-10.50 47-03 FOUL 49-05.50 FOUL
5 Dishon III, Kenneth 11 HORTON 51-00.75
48-00.50 FOUL FOUL 49-03 51-00.75 49-09.75
6 Ehm, Kyler 11 COLLEGIATE 50-04.25
50-04.25 47-07 48-08 49-07.50 48-09.75 48-10.75
7 Murray, Aidan 11 SE OF SALINE 49-00.00
45-06 46-07.50 48-00 49-00 48-10.25 FOUL
8 Fangman, Luke 12 SILVER LAKE 48-06.00
45-05 48-06 44-03.25 47-11.25 46-00.50 45-09.50
9 Jackson, RJ 11 BELOIT 47-06.00
46-04.25 47-05 47-06 45-01.25 47-00.50 47-01.50
10 Popejoy, Noah 12 ARMA-NORTHEAST 47-03.00
46-05.75 47-03 46-06
11 Oldridge, Bryce 12 HIAWATHA 47-01.00
46-08 47-01 46-05.50
12 Carder, Seth 12 COLLEGIATE 46-08.00
FOUL 46-08 FOUL
13 Little, Anthony 11 WICH-INDEPENDENT 46-02.00
42-11 43-04.50 46-02
14 Balsters, Tanner 11 BELLE PLAINE 45-09.25
44-09.25 45-09.25 FOUL
15 Austin, Colbe 12 SILVER LAKE 45-08.50
45-08.50 44-08.50 44-05
16 Owen, Seth 11 HOISINGTON 42-05.00
42-05 FOUL 42-01.75
Boys Discus Throw Class 3A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 199-07 2005 Eric Thomas, Hays-TMP-Marian
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wyrick, Levi 11 CANEY VALLEY 172-05
172-05 169-05 FOUL 165-04 158-07 158-00
2 Brown, Kenneth 12 CANEY VALLEY 170-07
154-09 162-10 170-07 152-01 158-09 157-10
3 Overdick, Quentin 12 HIAWATHA 150-03
141-10 FOUL FOUL 140-05 150-03 148-05
4 Ehm, Kyler 11 COLLEGIATE 149-05
148-06 148-06 143-10 149-05 143-02 145-00
5 Palic, Kyle 11 MARION 148-03
145-11 143-03 FOUL 145-05 137-08 148-03
6 Dishon III, Kenneth 11 HORTON 148-01
131-11 144-02 137-04 143-08 148-01 142-04
7 Hilger, Mitch 12 GARDEN PLAIN 144-11
144-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Zabel, Michael 10 ROCK CREEK 143-05
102-07 139-11 134-02 126-05 142-11 143-05
9 Wilkins, Kyle 11 GALENA 138-11
123-00 138-11 119-11 FOUL 112-02 122-07
10 Payne, Bradley 12 CHENEY 132-00
117-02 127-08 132-00
11 Smith, Bryce 10 WELLSVILLE 130-03
130-03 121-04 FOUL
12 Creek, Logan 11 CONWAY SPRINGS 128-01
122-10 128-01 FOUL
13 Sheesley, Shawn 12 OSAGE CITY 127-02
FOUL 118-04 127-02
14 Moore, Aaron 12 TMP-MARIAN 123-06
FOUL 123-06 FOUL
-- Hale, Joseph 11 HUTCH-TRINITY FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw Class 3A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 193-04 2004 John Goldsmith, Cheney
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hilger, Mitch 12 GARDEN PLAIN 182-01
182-01 165-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL 165-07
2 Fouts, Cameron 11 TMP-MARIAN 180-02
160-00 165-09 180-02 175-07 176-03 167-05
3 Martin, Codi 12 FREDONIA 178-00
174-00 170-05 174-08 170-11 169-03 178-00
4 Herndon, Daniel 11 BELOIT 176-09
176-09 159-09 164-06 FOUL FOUL 176-05
5 Thompson, Brett 11 ERIE 174-05
FOUL 165-03 134-01 174-05 167-08 165-04
6 Misak, Mason 10 CONWAY SPRINGS 173-07
FOUL 168-01 FOUL 173-07 157-10 166-11
7 Locke, Will 10 COLLEGIATE 162-08
156-06 149-01 161-08 151-01 150-01 162-08
8 Hite, Josh 10 FREDONIA 162-08
FOUL 162-08 FOUL 122-06 160-05 147-07
9 Ostrosky, Isaac 10 FREDONIA 161-08
152-10 158-03 161-05 157-05 151-08 161-08
10 Reiter, Dustin 11 BELOIT 158-05
FOUL 158-05 155-04
11 Yoxall, Alex 12 MINNEAPOLIS 156-05
153-05 156-05 151-03
12 Overdick, Quentin 12 HIAWATHA 155-05
128-10 155-05 FOUL
13 Green, Shawn 12 HIAWATHA 152-02
152-02 140-06 144-01
14 Sharp, Canon 12 RIVERSIDE 149-10
141-03 143-10 149-10
15 Schmelzle, Treavor 11 SABETHA 146-06
138-06 FOUL 146-06
16 Toothaker, Cody 12 CIMARRON 126-09
126-09 FOUL PASS
Women - Class 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Blue Rapids-Valley Hts 62 2) Scandia-Pike Valley 54
3) Melvern-MDC Valley 51 4) Linn 37
5) Grainfield-Wheatland 31 6) Minneola 27.50
7) Beloit-St. John's 24 7) Winona-Triplains 24
9) Hoxie 23 10) Cunningham 22
11) Quinter 19 12) Caldwell 18
12) Rolla 18 14) Baileyville-B & B 17
15) Centralia 16.50 16) St. Paul 16
17) Clifton-Clyde 15 17) Weskan 15
19) Sylvan-Lucas Unified 12 19) Osborne 12
21) Hutch-Central Christian 11 22) St. Francis 10
22) Norwich 10 24) Macksville 9
24) Cheylin 9 24) Natoma 9
24) Axtell 9 28) Rexford-Golden Plains 8.25
29) Moscow 8 29) Attica 8
31) Mankato-Rock Hills 7 32) White City 6
32) Bucklin 6 32) Dighton 6
32) Spearville 6 32) Almena-Northern Vly 6
37) Waverly 5.25 38) Logan 5
38) Otis-Bison 5 38) Lincoln 5
41) Doniphan West 4 41) Greeley County 4
41) South Barber 4 41) Hartford 4
45) Argonia 3 45) Kensington-Thunder Ridge 3
45) Hodgeman County 3 48) Ingalls 2
48) Madison 2 48) Lost Springs-Centre 2
48) Burden-Central 2 48) Ransom-Western Plains 2
48) Tescott 2 54) Burrton 1
54) Wallace County 1 56) Downs-Lakeside 0.25
56) Satanta 0.25
Women - Class 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Shawnee-Maranatha Academy 62 2) Ellinwood 52
3) Meade 48.50 4) Inman 41
5) Kiowa County 35.50 6) Ell-Saline 35
7) Sterling 31 8) West Elk 28.50
8) Jefferson County North 28.50 8) Moundridge 28.50
11) Washington County 28 12) Decatur Community 25
13) Hillsboro 24 14) Rawlins County 22
15) Elbing-Berean Academy 21 15) Ellis 21
17) Eskridge-Mission Valley 15 18) Ness City 14
19) Smith Center 13 20) Olpe 12
20) Little River 12 22) Kinsley 11
22) Coldwater-So Cntrl 11 24) Whitewater-Remington 10
25) Stanton County 7.50 26) Syracuse 7
26) Allen-Northern Hts 7 26) Sublette 7
29) Republic County 6 30) Wakefield 5
30) Plainville 5 30) Claflin-Central Plains 5
33) Hill City 4 33) Wichita County 4
33) Herington 4 36) Chase County 3
37) Pratt-Skyline 2 37) Valley Falls 2
39) Lyndon 1 39) McLouth 1
39) Elkhart 1 39) Yates Center 1
Women - Class 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cheney 69 2) Garden Plain 54
3) Hiawatha 43 4) Hesston 41
5) Marion 39 6) Silver Lake 29.33
7) Beloit 28.33 8) Kingman 27
9) Wichita-Collegiate 26 9) Hutchinson-Trinity 26
11) Marysville 24 12) Sabetha 22
13) Seneca-Nemaha Valley 21 13) Sedgwick 21
15) Southeast of Saline 20 15) Arma-Northeast 20
17) Minneapolis 16 18) St. Marys 15
19) Haven 14 20) Norton Community 13.50
21) Lakin 13 21) Halstead 13
23) Atchison County Community 11 23) Osage City 11
25) Wichita-Independent 9 26) Douglass 8.83
27) St. George-Rock Creek 8 27) KC Christian 8
27) Belle Plaine 8 30) Cimarron 7
31) Salina-Sacred Heart 5 31) Anthony-Harper Chaparral 5
31) Conway Springs 5 34) Cherokee-Southeast 4
35) Lyons 3 35) Riley County 3
35) Ellsworth 3 35) Phillipsburg 3
35) Hays-TMP-Marian 3 40) Richmond-Central Hts 1
40) Kismet-Southwestern Hts 1
Women - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Baldwin 71 2) Andale 57
3) Paola 42 3) Cfyville-Field Kindley 42
5) Scott Community 30 5) Independence 30
7) Topeka-Hayden 26 7) Chanute 26
9) KC-Piper 25 10) Fort Scott 24
10) Ulysses 24 12) McPherson 22
13) Andover-Central 21 13) Wellington 21
15) Winfield HS 20 16) El Dorado 19
16) Atchison 19 18) Pratt 18
19) Girard 17 20) Buhler 14
20) Wamego 14 22) DeSoto 12
22) Colby 12 24) Chapman 10
24) Towanda-Circle 10 26) Concordia 8
26) Lindsborg-Smoky Valley 8 28) Basehor-Linwood 7
28) Perry-Lecompton 7 30) Goodland 6
30) Hoyt-Royal Valley 6 32) Abilene 5
33) Tonganoxie 4 33) Holton 4
33) Louisburg 4 33) Clay Center Community 4
37) KC-Bishop Ward 3 37) Parsons 3
39) Russell 2 39) Eudora 2
41) Iola 1 41) Spring Hill 1
41) Larned 1
Women - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 77 2) Lenexa-St. James Academy 73
3) Maize South 63 4) Pittsburg 49
5) Emporia 45 6) Newton 38
7) Lansing 37 8) Salina-Central 36
8) Shawnee-Mill Valley 36 10) Andover 35
11) Hays 32 12) Goddard-Eisenhower 21
13) Wichita-Bishop Carroll 20 14) Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carm 19
15) Topeka-Seaman 18 16) Great Bend 17
17) Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights 16 18) Wichita-Heights 15
19) Leavenworth 14 20) KC-Schlagle 11
21) Salina-South 10 22) Valley Center 7
23) Ark City 6 24) Goddard 3
24) Wichita-West 3
Women - Class 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lawrence Free State 97 2) Olathe-East 80
3) Lawrence 47 4) Garden City 46.50
5) Maize 39.50 6) Dodge City 36
7) Manhattan 32 8) Topeka High 31
9) Shawnee Mission-West 30 9) Wichita-East 30
11) Olathe-South 26 12) Olathe-North 20
12) Hutchinson 20 14) Wichita-Northwest 18
15) Shawnee Mission-South 17 16) Wichita-Southeast 15
17) Shawnee Mission-North 14 18) Gardner-Edgerton 13
18) OP-Blue Valley West 13 20) Olathe-Northwest 12
20) OP-Blue Valley Northwest 12 22) Shawnee Mission-East 11
23) OP-Blue Valley North 10 24) Junction City 9
25) Shawnee Mission-Northwest 7 26) Wichita-South 6
27) Derby 4 28) OP-Blue Valley 1
Men - Class 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Centralia 51 2) Macksville 48.50
3) Hanover 41 4) Osborne 37
5) Blue Rapids-Valley Hts 36.50 6) La Crosse 35
7) Linn 31 8) Wallace County 30
8) Otis-Bison 30 10) Stockton 29
10) Stafford 29 12) Southern Coffey County 23
13) Ashland 21 14) Clifton-Clyde 18
15) Hoxie 17 15) Langdon-Fairfield 17
17) Frankfort 16 18) St. Francis 12
19) Scandia-Pike Valley 10 19) Satanta 10
19) Grainfield-Wheatland 10 19) Caldwell 10
23) Pretty Prairie 9 24) Fowler 7
24) Colony-Crest 7 26) Victoria 6
26) Spearville 6 26) Madison 6
26) Hodgeman County 6 26) Randolph-Blue Valley 6
26) Mankato-Rock Hills 6 26) Deerfield 6
33) Melvern-MDC Valley 5 33) Dighton 5
33) Kensington-Thunder Ridge 5 33) South Haven 5
33) Axtell 5 33) Baileyville-B & B 5
33) Tescott 5 40) Almena-Northern Vly 4
41) Glasco 3.50 42) Burrton 3
42) Miltonvale 3 42) Brewster 3
42) Minneola 3 42) Ingalls 3
42) Goessel 3 42) Natoma 3
49) Chetopa 2 49) Beloit-St. John's 2
49) Hutch-Central Christian 2 49) Bucklin 2
53) Weskan 1.50 54) Attica 1
54) Greeley County 1
Men - Class 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Elbing-Berean Academy 54 2) Washington County 41
3) Olpe 36 4) Ell-Saline 35
4) Smith Center 35 6) Plainville 33
6) Medicine Lodge 33 8) Shawnee-Maranatha Academy 30
9) Ellinwood 27 9) Coldwater-So Cntrl 27
11) Wakefield 25 12) South Gray 24
13) Yates Center 23 14) Pittsburg-St. Marys-Colga 22
15) Kiowa County 21 16) Wichita County 19
16) Ellis 19 18) Ness City 18
19) Oakley 15 20) Canton-Galva 14
20) Lyndon 14 22) Oswego 13
22) Sterling 13 22) Jefferson County North 13
25) Valley Falls 12 26) Moundridge 10
27) Pleasanton 9 28) Allen-Northern Hts 8
29) Holton-Jackson Heights 7 30) Kinsley 6
30) St. John 6 32) Onaga 5
33) Rawlins County 4 33) Elkhart 4
33) Trego Community 4 33) Sublette 4
37) Bennington 3 38) Hillsboro 2
38) Inman 2 38) Decatur Community 2
38) West Elk 2 38) Republic County 2
43) Stanton County 1 43) Claflin-Central Plains 1
43) Oxford 1 43) Solomon 1
43) Meade 1
Men - Class 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Phillipsburg 69 2) Beloit 64
3) Hesston 55 4) Caney Valley 49
5) Salina-Sacred Heart 43 6) Wichita-Collegiate 39
7) Haven 31 8) Holcomb 29
9) Anthony-Harper Chaparral 27.50 10) Hays-TMP-Marian 24
11) Cheney 20 12) Wellsville 19
13) Hiawatha 17 13) Easton-Pleasant Ridge 17
15) Norton Community 16 16) Wichita-Independent 13
16) St. George-Rock Creek 13 18) Belle Plaine 12
18) Garden Plain 12 20) Marion 11
21) St. Marys 10 22) Southeast of Saline 9
23) Sabetha 8 23) Riverton 8
25) Cimarron 7 25) Arma-Northeast 7
25) Horton 7 25) Fredonia 7
29) Riley County 6 29) Richmond-Central Hts 6
31) Seneca-Nemaha Valley 5 31) Rossville 5
31) Wathena-Riverside 5 34) Hoisington 4.50
35) Osage City 4 35) Erie 4
35) Galena 4 38) Silver Lake 3
38) Conway Springs 3 40) Humboldt 2
40) KC Christian 2 42) Minneapolis 1
42) Halstead 1 42) Atch-Maur Hill Mt Acad 1
42) Cherokee-Southeast 1 42) Neodesha 1
Men - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Andale 69 2) Winfield HS 58
3) Baldwin 38 4) Cfyville-Field Kindley 33
5) Osawatomie 32 6) Ottawa 28
6) Wichita-Trinity 28 8) KC-Piper 27
8) Perry-Lecompton 27 10) Paola 25
11) McPherson 22 12) Shawnee Mission-Miege 20
13) Girard 18 14) Tonganoxie 16
14) Louisburg 16 16) Andover-Central 15
16) El Dorado 15 16) DeSoto 15
16) Scott Community 15 20) Wellington 14
20) Ulysses 14 20) Labette County 14
23) Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail 13 23) Augusta 13
25) Hugoton 12 26) Topeka-Hayden 11
26) Bonner Springs 11 28) Mulvane 10
29) Parsons 8 29) Goodland 8
29) Hoyt-Royal Valley 8 32) KC-Bishop Ward 6
33) Colby 5 33) Russell 5
35) Chapman 4 35) Rose Hill 4
35) Nickerson 4 38) Spring Hill 3
38) Fort Scott 3 40) KC-Sumner Academy 2
40) Concordia 2 40) Holton 2
40) Clearwater 2 40) Buhler 2
40) Atchison 2 46) Wamego 1
46) Lindsborg-Smoky Valley 1 46) Abilene 1
Men - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wichita-Bishop Carroll 85 2) Topeka-Seaman 62
3) Hays 54 4) Newton 51
5) Leavenworth 45 5) Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights 45
7) OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 43 8) Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carm 38
9) Great Bend 37 10) Liberal 34
10) Shawnee-Mill Valley 34 12) Lenexa-St. James Academy 24
13) Wichita-West 18 13) Maize South 18
15) Wichita-Heights 17 16) Goddard 14
17) OP-BLUE VALLEY SOUTHWEST 13.50 18) Salina-South 12
18) Emporia 12 20) Salina-Central 8
20) Valley Center 8 22) KC-Schlagle 7
23) Pittsburg 6 24) Lansing 5
24) KC-Turner 5 26) Andover 2.50
Men - Class 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Olathe-East 85 2) Manhattan 75
3) Olathe-South 50 4) Olathe-North 46
5) OP-Blue Valley Northwest 37 6) Hutchinson 32
7) Wichita-Northwest 31 8) Topeka High 30
9) Shawnee Mission-West 26 9) Maize 26
11) Lawrence Free State 25 12) OP-Blue Valley 24
12) Wichita-East 24 12) Wichita-North 24
15) Dodge City 21 16) OP-Blue Valley North 17
17) Shawnee Mission-North 16 18) Topeka-Washburn Rural 15
19) Shawnee Mission-Northwest 14 20) OP-Blue Valley West 13
20) Wichita-Southeast 13 22) Shawnee Mission-South 11
23) Shawnee Mission-East 10 24) Derby 9
24) Lawrence 9 26) Wichita-South 7
27) Gardner-Edgerton 6 28) Olathe-Northwest 3
29) Garden City 1 29) KC-Wyandotte 1
Licensed to Ticker Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/31/2014 07:56 PM
KSHSAA 2014 State Track & Field Meet - 5/30/2014 to 5/31/2014
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 12.12 2010 Danyelle Cole, KC-Piper
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cosper, Devin 12 COFF-FLD KINDLEY 12.55Q -1.0 1
2 Davis, Tristian 12 KC-PIPER 12.75Q -2.5 2
3 Smith, Sierra 10 ATCHISON 12.63Q -1.0 1
4 Newton, Andre'a 10 COFF-FLD KINDLEY 12.76Q -2.5 2
5 Wycoff, Kelly 12 SCOTT COMMUNITY 12.79q -1.0 1
6 Schettler, Jaycee 9 WELLINGTON 12.89q -1.0 1
7 Matthews, Kalei 11 INDEPENDENCE 12.97q -2.5 2
8 Keller, Alexandra 11 BUHLER 13.02q -2.5 2
9 Clayton, Marriah 11 BASEHOR-LINWOOD 13.07 -1.0 1
10 Phillips, Carlie 12 CHAPMAN 13.26 -1.0 1
11 Cole, Carlyn 10 BALDWIN 13.28 -2.5 2
12 Kueser, MaKayla 10 ANDERSON COUNTY 13.29 -2.5 2
13 Meadows, Keaira 10 FORT SCOTT 13.48 -1.0 1
14 Weaver, Saige 11 OSAWATOMIE 13.54 -1.0 1
15 Blevins, Elizabeth 12 ROYAL VALLEY 13.55 -2.5 2
16 Edwards, Rylie 11 PAOLA 13.62 -2.5 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 12.12 2010 Danyelle Cole, KC-Piper
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Cosper, Devin 12 COFF-FLD KINDLEY 12.34 +0.0
2 Newton, Andre'a 10 COFF-FLD KINDLEY 12.41 +0.0
3 Davis, Tristian 12 KC-PIPER 12.44 +0.0
4 Smith, Sierra 10 ATCHISON 12.51 +0.0
5 Wycoff, Kelly 12 SCOTT COMMUNITY 12.55 +0.0
6 Keller, Alexandra 11 BUHLER 12.69 +0.0
7 Matthews, Kalei 11 INDEPENDENCE 12.78 +0.0
8 Schettler, Jaycee 9 WELLINGTON 12.94 +0.0
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 24.80 1991 Dawn Steele, Basehor-Linwood
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Newton, Andre'a 10 COFF-FLD KINDLEY 25.09Q 4.3 2
2 Wycoff, Kelly 12 SCOTT COMMUNITY 25.36Q -1.4 1
3 Matthews, Kalei 11 INDEPENDENCE 25.66Q 4.3 2
4 Smith, Sierra 10 ATCHISON 25.70Q -1.4 1
5 Griffiths, Courtney 11 WINFIELD 25.72q 4.3 2
6 Frederick, Kyndal 9 CHANUTE 26.25q 4.3 2
7 Keller, Alexandra 11 BUHLER 26.43q 4.3 2
8 Schettler, Jaycee 9 WELLINGTON 26.54q -1.4 1
9 Anderson, Milea 11 CHAPMAN 26.58 4.3 2
10 Marshall, Victoria 11 DESOTO 26.67 -1.4 1
11 Blevins, Elizabeth 12 ROYAL VALLEY 26.73 -1.4 1
12 Smith, Lauren 9 BISHOP MIEGE 27.05 4.3 2
13 Francis, Jonita 10 BONNER SPRINGS 27.11 -1.4 1
14 Ray, Ashley 9 GIRARD 27.54 -1.4 1
15 Kueser, MaKayla 10 ANDERSON COUNTY 27.68 -1.4 1
16 Webb, Michaela 11 FORT SCOTT 28.13 4.3 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 24.80 1991 Dawn Steele, Basehor-Linwood
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Newton, Andre'a 10 COFF-FLD KINDLEY 25.16 -0.4
2 Wycoff, Kelly 12 SCOTT COMMUNITY 25.38 -0.4
3 Smith, Sierra 10 ATCHISON 25.88 -0.4
4 Matthews, Kalei 11 INDEPENDENCE 26.30 -0.4
5 Griffiths, Courtney 11 WINFIELD 26.62 -0.4
6 Schettler, Jaycee 9 WELLINGTON 26.71 -0.4
7 Frederick, Kyndal 9 CHANUTE 26.77 -0.4
8 Keller, Alexandra 11 BUHLER 27.10 -0.4
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 56.56 1999 Ashley Melichar, Pratt
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lober, Morgan 12 BALDWIN 57.33Q 2
2 Griffiths, Courtney 11 WINFIELD 57.51Q 1
3 Wycoff, Kelly 12 SCOTT COMMUNITY 58.18Q 1
4 McKee, Brielle 10 COLBY 59.94Q 2
5 Howland, Sidney 9 EL DORADO 58.90q 1
6 Marshall, Victoria 11 DESOTO 59.86q 1
7 Cummins, Azah 11 KC-BISHOP WARD 1:00.00q 2
8 Lies, Courtney 12 ANDALE 1:00.05q 2
9 Gfeller, Alaina 9 RUSSELL 1:00.83 2
10 Frederick, Kyndal 9 CHANUTE 1:01.52 1
11 Stephens, Sydney 10 COLBY 1:02.19 1
12 Francis, Jonita 10 BONNER SPRINGS 1:02.42 2
13 Stover, Hannah 9 FRONTENAC 1:02.60 1
14 Webb, Michaela 11 FORT SCOTT 1:03.39 1
15 Emberson, Laura 12 ANDALE 1:03.94 2
16 Hosier, Briauna 9 COLUMBUS 1:07.92 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 56.56 1999 Ashley Melichar, Pratt
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lober, Morgan 12 BALDWIN 56.82
2 Wycoff, Kelly 12 SCOTT COMMUNITY 56.98
3 Griffiths, Courtney 11 WINFIELD 57.90
4 Howland, Sidney 9 EL DORADO 58.62
5 McKee, Brielle 10 COLBY 59.30
6 Cummins, Azah 11 KC-BISHOP WARD 59.64
7 Marshall, Victoria 11 DESOTO 1:01.24
8 Lies, Courtney 12 ANDALE 1:02.43
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 2:14.32 2007 Laura Nightengale, El Dorado
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Griffiths, Courtney 11 WINFIELD 2:17.27
1:07.661 (1:07.661) 2:17.270 (1:09.609)
2 Franklin, Mary Kate 12 TOPEKA-HAYDEN 2:21.88
1:08.561 (1:08.561) 2:21.873 (1:13.312)
3 Seufert, Allison 11 WAMEGO 2:22.81
1:07.050 (1:07.050) 2:22.810 (1:15.760)
4 Branscum, Chisolm 12 ULYSSES 2:23.23
1:09.665 (1:09.665) 2:23.226 (1:13.561)
5 Howland, Jolie 12 EL DORADO 2:24.33
1:09.146 (1:09.146) 2:24.324 (1:15.179)
6 Jamison, Lexia 9 PERRY-LECOMPTON 2:25.00
1:09.678 (1:09.678) 2:24.998 (1:15.321)
7 Loomis, Adele 12 PRATT 2:27.01
1:10.065 (1:10.065) 2:27.006 (1:16.941)
8 Wayne, Jessica 10 KC-PIPER 2:27.02 2:27.012
1:10.484 (1:10.484) 2:27.012 (1:16.528)
9 Siruta, Lacie 10 GOODLAND 2:27.02 2:27.018
1:09.665 (1:09.665) 2:27.018 (1:17.354)
10 Wright, Rebecca 11 PAOLA 2:27.60
1:10.454 (1:10.454) 2:27.592 (1:17.139)
11 Frederick, Lauren 12 PAOLA 2:29.06
1:09.902 (1:09.902) 2:29.053 (1:19.152)
12 Spurling, Tabor 11 FRONTENAC 2:30.46
1:11.578 (1:11.578) 2:30.455 (1:18.878)
13 Thompson, Taylor 12 ABILENE 2:30.74
1:10.809 (1:10.809) 2:30.734 (1:19.925)
14 Blazek, Mariah 9 CONCORDIA 2:30.91
1:11.074 (1:11.074) 2:30.901 (1:19.828)
15 Smith, Kaylynn 11 SPRING HILL 2:31.02
1:11.907 (1:11.907) 2:31.011 (1:19.104)
16 Olson, Maddie 9 PAOLA 2:35.14
1:12.206 (1:12.206) 2:35.133 (1:22.928)
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 5:00.34 1992 Cari Warden, Anthony-Harper-Chaparral
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Franklin, Mary Kate 12 TOPEKA-HAYDEN 5:08.96
1:12.866 (1:12.866) 2:32.747 (1:19.882) 3:54.808 (1:22.061)
5:08.959 (1:14.151)
2 Rienbolt, Katren 12 FORT SCOTT 5:10.80
1:12.108 (1:12.108) 2:30.421 (1:18.313) 3:50.503 (1:20.082)
5:10.799 (1:20.296)
3 Logue, Cailie 9 GIRARD 5:11.36
1:12.525 (1:12.525) 2:32.443 (1:19.918) 3:54.591 (1:22.148)
5:11.356 (1:16.765)
4 Westhoff, Cassidy 10 FORT SCOTT 5:12.69
1:12.699 (1:12.699) 2:32.551 (1:19.852) 3:55.069 (1:22.518)
5:12.681 (1:17.612)
5 Helfrich, Halle 9 PRATT 5:21.90
1:14.262 (1:14.262) 2:39.193 (1:24.932) 4:04.469 (1:25.276)
5:21.898 (1:17.430)
6 Branscum, Chisolm 12 ULYSSES 5:22.96
1:16.393 (1:16.393) 2:40.564 (1:24.171) 4:06.490 (1:25.926)
5:22.957 (1:16.467)
7 Browne, Andrea 10 COLBY 5:25.38
1:16.717 (1:16.717) 2:40.770 (1:24.054) 4:06.282 (1:25.512)
5:25.377 (1:19.095)
8 Jaloma, Sarah 10 ATCHISON 5:27.51
1:17.004 (1:17.004) 2:40.823 (1:23.819) 4:07.453 (1:26.630)
5:27.504 (1:20.051)
9 Gordon, Delainee 10 LARNED 5:37.62
1:14.427 (1:14.427) 2:39.551 (1:25.124) 4:08.255 (1:28.704)
5:37.616 (1:29.361)
10 Derry, Allison 9 TOWANDA-CIRCLE 5:40.03
1:16.031 (1:16.031) 2:41.282 (1:25.251) 4:12.960 (1:31.678)
5:40.027 (1:27.067)
11 Wright, Rebecca 11 PAOLA 5:40.15
1:15.339 (1:15.339) 2:41.677 (1:26.339) 4:10.830 (1:29.153)
5:40.147 (1:29.318)
12 Doyle, Maria 11 TOPEKA-HAYDEN 5:41.73
1:16.961 (1:16.961) 2:41.164 (1:24.203) 4:12.458 (1:31.294)
5:41.730 (1:29.273)
13 Lane, Clara 11 ANDALE 5:45.76
1:20.099 (1:20.099) 2:48.394 (1:28.295) 4:19.000 (1:30.607)
5:45.751 (1:26.751)
14 Walcott, Quinnlyn 11 BASEHOR-LINWOOD 5:47.60
1:17.255 (1:17.255) 2:44.121 (1:26.866) 4:16.547 (1:32.426)
5:47.593 (1:31.047)
15 Hahn, Amber 10 CHAPMAN 5:52.95
1:17.388 (1:17.388) 2:45.138 (1:27.751) 4:20.221 (1:35.083)
5:52.943 (1:32.723)
16 Chestnut, Andrea 9 CLAY CENTER COMM 5:57.47
1:17.574 (1:17.574) 2:48.701 (1:31.127) 4:26.668 (1:37.968)
5:57.463 (1:30.795)
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 10:47.02 2005 Mallory Champa, Clearwater
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Logue, Cailie 9 GIRARD 11:14.63
1:13.792 (1:13.792) 2:37.932 (1:24.140) 4:03.246 (1:25.314)
5:28.040 (1:24.794) 6:54.425 (1:26.385) 8:21.465 (1:27.040)
9:50.837 (1:29.372) 11:14.629 (1:23.793)
2 Franklin, Mary Kate 12 TOPEKA-HAYDEN 11:19.16
1:15.387 (1:15.387) 2:39.038 (1:23.652) 4:04.534 (1:25.496)
5:30.450 (1:25.917) 6:59.447 (1:28.998) 8:30.521 (1:31.074)
9:59.763 (1:29.243) 11:19.159 (1:19.397)
3 Westhoff, Cassidy 10 FORT SCOTT 11:26.15
1:14.177 (1:14.177) 2:38.243 (1:24.067) 4:03.608 (1:25.365)
5:28.561 (1:24.953) 6:55.476 (1:26.915) 8:24.867 (1:29.392)
9:56.762 (1:31.895) 11:26.142 (1:29.380)
4 Rienbolt, Katren 12 FORT SCOTT 11:29.20
1:16.206 (1:16.206) 2:38.989 (1:22.784) 4:05.360 (1:26.371)
5:32.676 (1:27.317) 7:02.624 (1:29.948) 8:31.643 (1:29.020)
10:02.987 (1:31.344) 11:29.192 (1:26.205)
5 Helfrich, Halle 9 PRATT 11:33.53
1:14.489 (1:14.489) 2:38.743 (1:24.254) 4:04.113 (1:25.370)
5:30.126 (1:26.014) 6:59.230 (1:29.104) 8:31.653 (1:32.423)
10:04.687 (1:33.035) 11:33.521 (1:28.834)
6 Krull, Kaylee 12 PARSONS 11:49.98
1:14.803 (1:14.803) 2:43.106 (1:28.304) 4:12.182 (1:29.076)
5:47.548 (1:35.367) 7:21.261 (1:33.714) 8:54.421 (1:33.160)
10:27.762 (1:33.342) 11:49.978 (1:22.216)
7 Browne, Andrea 10 COLBY 11:53.16
1:15.244 (1:15.244) 2:39.873 (1:24.629) 4:10.202 (1:30.329)
5:43.014 (1:32.813) 7:18.146 (1:35.132) 8:53.862 (1:35.717)
10:28.807 (1:34.945) 11:53.156 (1:24.349)
8 Gordon, Delainee 10 LARNED 11:53.19
1:15.344 (1:15.344) 2:40.050 (1:24.706) 4:10.407 (1:30.357)
5:43.474 (1:33.068) 7:18.906 (1:35.432) 8:54.037 (1:35.131)
10:30.478 (1:36.442) 11:53.184 (1:22.707)
9 Walcott, Quinnlyn 11 BASEHOR-LINWOOD 12:04.00
1:18.539 (1:18.539) 2:50.196 (1:31.657) 4:20.177 (1:29.982)
5:52.552 (1:32.375) 7:28.174 (1:35.622) 9:03.674 (1:35.500)
10:39.979 (1:36.306) 12:03.991 (1:24.012)
10 Mijares, Alexis 10 WICH-TRINITY 12:07.42
1:21.099 (1:21.099) 2:49.538 (1:28.439) 4:19.859 (1:30.322)
5:52.203 (1:32.345) 7:26.088 (1:33.885) 9:01.855 (1:35.768)
10:39.682 (1:37.827) 12:07.417 (1:27.736)
11 Lane, Clara 11 ANDALE 12:14.29
1:21.091 (1:21.091) 2:50.482 (1:29.392) 4:22.825 (1:32.344)
5:57.743 (1:34.919) 7:34.358 (1:36.615) 9:10.093 (1:35.736)
10:43.854 (1:33.762) 12:14.283 (1:30.429)
12 Burgweger, Rebekah 12 DESOTO 12:15.11
1:15.201 (1:15.201) 2:40.574 (1:25.374) 4:12.648 (1:32.074)
5:49.512 (1:36.864) 7:26.944 (1:37.433) 9:05.356 (1:38.413)
10:43.568 (1:38.212) 12:15.110 (1:31.543)
13 Larson, Mariah 10 CLAY CENTER COMM 12:18.35
1:16.517 (1:16.517) 2:41.814 (1:25.298) 4:12.774 (1:30.960)
5:48.033 (1:35.260) 7:26.281 (1:38.248) 9:04.983 (1:38.703)
10:44.866 (1:39.883) 12:18.350 (1:33.484)
14 Scheufler, Lauren 9 WICH-TRINITY 12:25.96
1:20.827 (1:20.827) 2:49.919 (1:29.092) 4:20.159 (1:30.240)
5:53.947 (1:33.789) 7:31.748 (1:37.801) 9:10.858 (1:39.110)
10:51.413 (1:40.556) 12:25.957 (1:34.544)
15 Burke, Macy 11 SPRING HILL 12:38.44
1:19.634 (1:19.634) 2:50.973 (1:31.339) 4:24.682 (1:33.709)
6:00.728 (1:36.047) 7:39.488 (1:38.760) 9:20.047 (1:40.559)
11:02.018 (1:41.972) 12:38.432 (1:36.415)
16 Kipfer, Savannah 10 CLAY CENTER COMM 12:59.56
1:16.882 (1:16.882) 2:50.135 (1:33.254) 4:27.237 (1:37.102)
6:09.927 (1:42.690) 7:52.670 (1:42.744) 9:36.261 (1:43.591)
11:21.321 (1:45.061) 12:59.551 (1:38.230)
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 14.30 1983 Shawnee Call, Ellsworth
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Arnold, Jessica 11 ULYSSES 15.86Q -0.1 1
2 Highbarger, Talia 12 TOWANDA-CIRCLE 15.96Q -1.0 2
3 Howard, Morgan 9 MCPHERSON 16.24Q -1.0 2
4 Nickel, Bailey 12 SCOTT COMMUNITY 16.39Q -0.1 1
5 Reichenberger, Leah 11 ANDALE 16.30q -1.0 2
6 Anderson, Milea 11 CHAPMAN 16.59q -1.0 2
7 Maxwell, Abbie 11 ANDALE 16.67q -0.1 1
8 Driskel, Emery 11 IOLA 16.75q -0.1 1
9 Thompson, Margaux 9 GOODLAND 16.82 -0.1 1
10 White, Haley 11 KC-PIPER 16.88 -1.0 2
11 Carter, Demitra 9 KC-SUMNER ACAD 16.89 -0.1 1
12 Ogle, Madeline 11 BALDWIN 17.09 -0.1 1
13 Ward, Sierra 10 PAOLA 17.11 -1.0 2
14 Stair, Rena 11 CHANUTE 17.35 -0.1 1
15 Beattie, Cassandra 11 BASEHOR-LINWOOD 18.03 -1.0 2
16 Aylward, Regan 12 CHANUTE 18.30 -1.0 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 14.30 1983 Shawnee Call, Ellsworth
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Highbarger, Talia 12 TOWANDA-CIRCLE 15.66 -1.2
2 Arnold, Jessica 11 ULYSSES 15.73 -1.2
3 Howard, Morgan 9 MCPHERSON 15.88 -1.2
4 Anderson, Milea 11 CHAPMAN 16.20 -1.2
5 Nickel, Bailey 12 SCOTT COMMUNITY 16.26 -1.2
6 Reichenberger, Leah 11 ANDALE 16.38 -1.2
7 Maxwell, Abbie 11 ANDALE 16.69 -1.2
8 Driskel, Emery 11 IOLA 17.02 -1.2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 42.50 1983 Shawnee Call, Ellsworth
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reichenberger, Leah 11 ANDALE 45.10Q 2
2 Maxwell, Abbie 11 ANDALE 47.16Q 1
3 Arnold, Jessica 11 ULYSSES 46.84Q 2
4 Taylor, Emma 12 PERRY-LECOMPTON 47.42Q 1
5 Wright, Holly 12 WELLINGTON 47.63q 1
6 Lambert, Maggie 10 CONCORDIA 47.94q 2
7 Anderson, Milea 11 CHAPMAN 48.46q 1
8 Stair, Rena 11 CHANUTE 48.56q 2
9 Ogle, Madeline 11 BALDWIN 48.88 2
10 Bedore, Taryn 12 GOODLAND 49.44 1
11 Anguish, Shania 10 CONCORDIA 49.54 1
12 Weaver, Saige 11 OSAWATOMIE 49.80 1
13 Aylward, Regan 12 CHANUTE 50.09 1
14 Driskel, Emery 11 IOLA 50.14 2
15 White, Haley 11 KC-PIPER 50.42 2
16 Davids, Tessa 11 SPRING HILL 51.48 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 42.50 1983 Shawnee Call, Ellsworth
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Reichenberger, Leah 11 ANDALE 44.73
2 Arnold, Jessica 11 ULYSSES 46.59
3 Maxwell, Abbie 11 ANDALE 46.79
4 Wright, Holly 12 WELLINGTON 46.99
5 Taylor, Emma 12 PERRY-LECOMPTON 47.36
6 Anderson, Milea 11 CHAPMAN 47.40
7 Lambert, Maggie 10 CONCORDIA 47.87
8 Stair, Rena 11 CHANUTE 49.80
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 48.69 2010 KC-Piper
Mansaw, Goff, Morrow, Cole
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 KC-PIPER 49.75Q 2
1) Webb, Victoria 12 2) Simmons, Talia 9
3) Erwin, Madalynne 11 4) Davis, Tristian 12
2 CFYVILLE-FIELD KINDLEY 49.93Q 1
1) Johnson, Randee 10 2) Newton, Andre'a 10
3) Downing, Amunique 12 4) Cosper, Devin 12
3 INDEPENDENCE 49.89Q 2
1) Welch, Tyra 12 2) Matthews, Shalei 11
3) Vannoster, Shania 11 4) Matthews, Kalei 11
4 ATCHISON 50.34Q 1
1) Bratton, Imogene 10 2) Gill, Akiela 11
3) Shipley, Madeline 12 4) Smith, Sierra 10
5 BUHLER 50.14q 2
1) Boman, Allison 11 2) Dick, Kaley 12
3) Domsch, Kilyn 11 4) Keller, Alexandra 11
6 WELLINGTON 50.68q 2
1) Shore, Cajen 11 2) Schettler, Jaycee 9
3) Sober, Dietra 10 4) Wright, Holly 12
7 CHAPMAN 51.04q 1
1) Fink, Kathryn 10 2) Hurford, Lindsey 11
3) Anderson, Milea 11 4) Phillips, Carlie 12
8 BASEHOR-LINWOOD 51.30q 1
1) Hickman, Katelyn 11 2) Smith, Sierra 11
3) Trower, Katey 11 4) Clayton, Marriah 11
9 CONCORDIA 51.40 1
1) Anguish, Shania 10 2) James, Megan 12
3) Robbins, Rebecca 11 4) Lambert, Maggie 10
10 ANDERSON COUNTY 51.49 1
1) McCullar, Jessica 11 2) Jirak, Reagan 10
3) Lutz, Ellie 10 4) Kueser, MaKayla 10
11 KC-SUMNER ACADEMY 51.83 2
1) Jones, Alicia 10 2) Cutchlow, Amelia 11
3) Jordan-Dickens, Myleesha 10 4) Brown, Jasmine 9
12 EL DORADO 52.24 2
1) Henley, Amber 9 2) Smith, Destiny 10
3) Daniels, Braylon 9 4) Beel, Kalyn 10
13 RUSSELL 53.43 2
1) Gfeller, Alaina 9 2) Blehm, Taelyr 9
3) Wedel, Lena 12 4) Wedel, Sam 10
14 FRONTENAC 53.52 1
1) Murray, Allyn 11 2) Rhuems, Brilee 10
3) Hipfl, Lauren 10 4) Palumbo, Andrea 12
15 OSAWATOMIE 53.64 2
1) Cole, Tori 11 2) Fereira, Cristy 12
3) Lofing, Madison 10 4) Weaver, Saige 11
16 LOUISBURG 54.07 1
1) Lemke, Megan 10 2) Kallevig, MaKenzie 10
3) Dunn, Lauren 10 4) Ruder, Ashley 11
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 48.69 2010 KC-Piper
Mansaw, Goff, Morrow, Cole
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 KC-PIPER 49.70
1) Webb, Victoria 12 2) Simmons, Talia 9
3) Erwin, Madalynne 11 4) Davis, Tristian 12
2 INDEPENDENCE 50.01
1) Welch, Tyra 12 2) Matthews, Shalei 11
3) Vannoster, Shania 11 4) Matthews, Kalei 11
3 CFYVILLE-FIELD KINDLEY 50.13
1) Johnson, Randee 10 2) Newton, Andre'a 10
3) Downing, Amunique 12 4) Cosper, Devin 12
4 ATCHISON 50.29
1) Bratton, Imogene 10 2) Gill, Akiela 11
3) Shipley, Madeline 12 4) Smith, Sierra 10
5 BUHLER 50.45
1) Boman, Allison 11 2) Dick, Kaley 12
3) Domsch, Kilyn 11 4) Keller, Alexandra 11
6 WELLINGTON 51.17
1) Shore, Cajen 11 2) Schettler, Jaycee 9
3) Sober, Dietra 10 4) Wright, Holly 12
7 CHAPMAN 51.38
1) Fink, Kathryn 10 2) Hurford, Lindsey 11
3) Anderson, Milea 11 4) Phillips, Carlie 12
8 BASEHOR-LINWOOD 51.42
1) Hickman, Katelyn 11 2) Smith, Sierra 11
3) Trower, Katey 11 4) Clayton, Marriah 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 3:58.70 2013 Baldwin
Watson, Lober, Barnes, McCabe
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 BALDWIN 4:00.81Q 2
1) Smith, Kyna 10 2) Peterson, Fayth 10
3) Cole, Carlyn 10 4) Lober, Morgan 12
2:03.094 (2:03.094) 3:04.103 (1:01.010) 4:00.805 (56.702)
2 EL DORADO 4:04.45Q 1
1) Beel, Kalyn 10 2) Anders, Lakyn 12
3) Howland, Jolie 12 4) Howland, Sidney 9
2:04.485 (2:04.485) 3:06.092 (1:01.607) 4:04.446 (58.354)
3 ANDALE 4:04.16Q 2
1) Emberson, Laura 12 2) Maxwell, Abbie 11
3) Lies, Courtney 12 4) Reichenberger, Leah 11
2:04.540 (2:04.540) 3:04.856 (1:00.316) 4:04.157 (59.301)
4 KC-PIPER 4:05.70Q 1
1) Morrow, Maya 9 2) Erwin, Madalynne 11
3) Wayne, Jasmine 12 4) Wayne, Jessica 10
2:04.092 (2:04.092) 3:05.737 (1:01.645) 4:05.692 (59.955)
5 INDEPENDENCE 4:06.79q 1
1) Matthews, Kalei 11 2) Welch, Tyra 12
3) Vannoster, Shania 11 4) Matthews, Shalei 11
2:07.385 (2:07.385) 3:08.814 (1:01.429) 4:06.785 (57.971)
6 SCOTT COMMUNITY 4:08.91q 2
1) Nickel, Bailey 12 2) Davis, Aubrey 12
3) Thornburg, Megan 12 4) Wycoff, Kelly 12
2:07.354 (2:07.354) 3:10.524 (1:03.170) 4:08.906 (58.382)
7 PAOLA 4:09.14q 1
1) Mader, Carra 11 2) Paulsen, Remick 12
3) Wright, Rebecca 11 4) Frederick, Lauren 12
2:08.198 (2:08.198) 3:10.559 (1:02.361) 4:09.132 (58.573)
8 LINDSBORG-SMOKY VALLEY 4:09.70q 1
1) Deterding, Kate 9 2) Peterson, Telea 12
3) Deterding, Emily 12 4) Tiani, Taylor 12
2:04.780 (2:04.780) 3:09.259 (1:04.480) 4:09.697 (1:00.438)
9 WELLINGTON 4:09.83 2
1) Schettler, Jaycee 9 2) Sober, Dietra 10
3) Ledesma, Jaedyn 12 4) Wright, Holly 12
2:05.366 (2:05.366) 3:08.342 (1:02.976) 4:09.826 (1:01.484)
10 COLBY 4:11.14 2
1) Stephens, Sydney 10 2) Strange, Hannah 11
3) O'Malley, Jordan 9 4) McKee, Brielle 10
2:06.051 (2:06.051) 3:11.110 (1:05.059) 4:11.139 (1:00.029)
11 RUSSELL 4:13.54 1
1) Ptacek, Samantha 9 2) Wedel, Lena 12
3) Wedel, Sam 10 4) Gfeller, Alaina 9
2:08.677 (2:08.677) 3:10.523 (1:01.846) 4:13.534 (1:03.011)
12 GIRARD 4:18.42 1
1) Logue, Cailie 9 2) Rawllings, Emily 11
3) Bauer, Audrey 12 4) Provence, Christian 12
2:07.781 (2:07.781) 3:11.104 (1:03.323) 4:18.414 (1:07.311)
13 SHAWNEE MISSION-MIEGE 4:19.89 2
1) Smith, Lauren 9 2) Meyers, Ashley 11
3) McFeders, Tristen 10 4) Narvaez, Gabi 12
2:08.878 (2:08.878) 3:17.365 (1:08.487) 4:19.890 (1:02.526)
14 PERRY-LECOMPTON 4:20.45 2
1) Jamison, Lexia 9 2) Coyle, Halsten 12
3) Visser, Kaylee 12 4) Taylor, Emma 12
2:10.737 (2:10.737) 3:13.812 (1:03.076) 4:20.445 (1:06.633)
15 FRONTENAC 4:27.97 1
1) Spurling, Tabor 11 2) Hipfl, Lauren 10
3) Welcher, Abby 11 4) Stover, Hannah 9
2:11.138 (2:11.138) 3:18.345 (1:07.207) 4:27.963 (1:09.619)
16 CHANUTE 4:28.14 2
1) Aylward, Regan 12 2) Stair, Shelby 11
3) Rollins, Madi 10 4) Frederick, Kyndal 9
2:15.086 (2:15.086) 3:23.057 (1:07.971) 4:28.138 (1:05.082)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 3:58.70 2013 Baldwin
Watson, Lober, Barnes, McCabe
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 BALDWIN 4:04.18
1) Smith, Kyna 10 2) Peterson, Fayth 10
3) Cole, Carlyn 10 4) Lober, Morgan 12
2:04.725 (2:04.725) 3:05.408 (1:00.683) 4:04.173 (58.766)
2 INDEPENDENCE 4:06.24
1) Welch, Tyra 12 2) Matthews, Kalei 11
3) Vannoster, Shania 11 4) Matthews, Shalei 11
2:06.524 (2:06.524) 3:07.808 (1:01.285) 4:06.238 (58.430)
3 SCOTT COMMUNITY 4:08.60
1) Nickel, Bailey 12 2) Davis, Aubrey 12
3) Thornburg, Megan 12 4) Wycoff, Kelly 12
2:07.115 (2:07.115) 3:10.341 (1:03.226) 4:08.600 (58.260)
4 EL DORADO 4:08.68
1) Beel, Kalyn 10 2) Anders, Lakyn 12
3) Howland, Jolie 12 4) Howland, Sidney 9
2:04.958 (2:04.958) 3:08.147 (1:03.190) 4:08.672 (1:00.525)
5 KC-PIPER 4:08.93
1) Morrow, Maya 9 2) Erwin, Madalynne 11
3) Wayne, Jasmine 12 4) Wayne, Jessica 10
2:05.868 (2:05.868) 3:08.191 (1:02.323) 4:08.928 (1:00.738)
6 ANDALE 4:10.61
1) Emberson, Laura 12 2) Maxwell, Abbie 11
3) Lies, Courtney 12 4) Reichenberger, Leah 11
2:07.056 (2:07.056) 3:10.204 (1:03.149) 4:10.603 (1:00.399)
7 LINDSBORG-SMOKY VALLEY 4:11.89
1) Deterding, Kate 9 2) Peterson, Telea 12
3) Deterding, Emily 12 4) Tiani, Taylor 12
2:06.311 (2:06.311) 3:09.887 (1:03.576) 4:11.889 (1:02.003)
8 PAOLA 4:13.99
1) Mader, Carra 11 2) Paulsen, Remick 12
3) Wright, Rebecca 11 4) Frederick, Lauren 12
2:08.845 (2:08.845) 3:12.894 (1:04.049) 4:13.990 (1:01.096)
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 9:29.61 2005 Clay Center
Pierson, Martin, Newmeyer, Unruh
School Finals
================================================================
1 BALDWIN 9:42.38
1) Hutton, Hannah 12 2) Dick, Addie 10
3) Peterson, Fayth 10 4) Lober, Morgan 12
1:09.563 (1:09.563) 2:27.905 (1:18.342) 3:37.400 (1:09.496)
4:57.293 (1:19.893) 6:06.613 (1:09.320) 7:24.808 (1:18.195)
8:32.793 (1:07.986) 9:42.374 (1:09.581)
2 PAOLA 9:42.62
1) Wright, Rebecca 11 2) Kirk, Katie-Jo 12
3) Olson, Maddie 9 4) Frederick, Lauren 12
1:09.601 (1:09.601) 2:25.285 (1:15.684) 3:36.035 (1:10.750)
4:52.430 (1:16.395) 6:04.720 (1:12.290) 7:25.334 (1:20.615)
8:32.956 (1:07.622) 9:42.619 (1:09.663)
3 WAMEGO 9:49.95
1) Ward, Brooke 10 2) Wilson, Riley 10
3) Seeberger, Tessa 9 4) Seufert, Allison 11
1:09.379 (1:09.379) 2:27.442 (1:18.063) 3:36.529 (1:09.088)
4:55.693 (1:19.164) 6:06.642 (1:10.950) 7:27.438 (1:20.796)
8:33.148 (1:05.710) 9:49.949 (1:16.801)
4 EL DORADO 10:03.72
1) Anders, Lakyn 12 2) Howland, Jolie 12
3) Fisher, Tara 11 4) Howland, Sidney 9
1:09.646 (1:09.646) 2:28.845 (1:19.199) 3:36.312 (1:07.467)
4:51.673 (1:15.362) 6:03.972 (1:12.299) 7:33.118 (1:29.146)
8:47.153 (1:14.036) 10:03.715 (1:16.562)
5 LINDSBORG-SMOKY VALLEY 10:05.83
1) Deterding, Emily 12 2) Peterson, Sophia 10
3) Rose, Allison 10 4) Peterson, Telea 12
1:11.075 (1:11.075) 2:29.298 (1:18.223) 3:41.221 (1:11.923)
5:00.319 (1:19.098) 6:16.229 (1:15.910) 7:37.495 (1:21.266)
8:46.541 (1:09.046) 10:05.823 (1:19.283)
6 CLAY CENTER COMMUNITY 10:07.36
1) Chestnut, Andrea 9 2) Pederson, Haley 10
3) Desrosiers, Audrey 11 4) Kipfer, Savannah 10
1:09.563 (1:09.563) 2:24.329 (1:14.767) 3:37.278 (1:12.949)
4:57.156 (1:19.878) 6:07.693 (1:10.537) 7:33.440 (1:25.748)
8:47.415 (1:13.975) 10:07.354 (1:19.939)
7 PRATT 10:11.56
1) Loomis, Adele 12 2) Coates, Hannah 9
3) James, Christine 10 4) Helfrich, Halle 9
1:09.366 (1:09.366) 2:29.903 (1:20.537) 3:41.557 (1:11.654)
5:02.975 (1:21.418) 6:20.879 (1:17.905) 7:44.654 (1:23.775)
8:55.946 (1:11.292) 10:11.557 (1:15.612)
8 GIRARD 10:15.19
1) Logue, Cailie 9 2) Karhoff, Layne 9
3) Nepote, Schyler 10 4) Provence, Christian 12
1:08.039 (1:08.039) 2:22.773 (1:14.734) 3:37.661 (1:14.889)
5:02.681 (1:25.020) 6:21.132 (1:18.451) 7:42.491 (1:21.360)
8:52.974 (1:10.483) 10:15.185 (1:22.211)
9 TONGANOXIE 10:16.52
1) Chambers, Emily 9 2) Freemyer, Kourtni 11
3) Wetta, Sophia 10 4) Walker, Tressa 11
1:11.593 (1:11.593) 2:31.384 (1:19.791) 3:42.485 (1:11.101)
5:05.441 (1:22.956) 6:21.751 (1:16.310) 7:45.976 (1:24.226)
8:59.481 (1:13.505) 10:16.519 (1:17.038)
10 CONCORDIA 10:18.07
1) Blazek, Mariah 9 2) Mendenhall, Hunter 10
3) Dvorak, Kayla 10 4) Gumm, Jordynn 12
1:10.151 (1:10.151) 2:29.521 (1:19.370) 3:43.034 (1:13.514)
5:07.119 (1:24.085) 6:20.937 (1:13.818) 7:44.212 (1:23.275)
8:56.470 (1:12.258) 10:18.068 (1:21.599)
11 SHAWNEE MISSION-MIEGE 10:20.90
1) Russell, Colleen 12 2) Stram, Hannah 9
3) Creach, Claira 9 4) Narvaez, Gabi 12
1:10.206 (1:10.206) 2:29.802 (1:19.596) 3:42.612 (1:12.810)
5:06.545 (1:23.934) 6:25.008 (1:18.463) 7:46.987 (1:21.979)
8:59.016 (1:12.029) 10:20.893 (1:21.878)
12 WICHITA-TRINITY 10:21.66
1) Dohm, Kayla 12 2) Phillips, Gabrielle 11
3) Mijares, Alexis 10 4) Scheufler, Lauren 9
1:11.281 (1:11.281) 2:29.148 (1:17.867) 3:43.209 (1:14.061)
5:08.433 (1:25.225) 6:24.057 (1:15.624) 7:45.092 (1:21.035)
9:01.130 (1:16.039) 10:21.659 (1:20.529)
13 BASEHOR-LINWOOD 10:22.27
1) Walcott, Quinnlyn 11 2) Weible, Jaime 10
3) Smith, Ryann 10 4) Carroll, Rebecca 12
1:12.145 (1:12.145) 2:30.360 (1:18.215) 3:42.764 (1:12.404)
5:03.626 (1:20.862) 6:21.176 (1:17.550) 7:41.972 (1:20.796)
8:57.908 (1:15.936) 10:22.264 (1:24.356)
14 FRONTENAC 10:33.93
1) Jameson, Taylor 11 2) Spurling, Tabor 11
3) Murray, Allyn 11 4) Stover, Hannah 9
1:10.890 (1:10.890) 2:32.259 (1:21.369) 3:41.851 (1:09.592)
5:06.396 (1:24.545) 6:21.871 (1:15.475) 7:55.578 (1:33.708)
9:14.111 (1:18.533) 10:33.929 (1:19.818)
15 TOWANDA-CIRCLE 10:36.89
1) Derry, Allison 9 2) Kelly, Kerby 10
3) Jacobson, Spencer 9 4) Davis, Keagan 12
1:10.266 (1:10.266) 2:33.020 (1:22.754) 3:51.788 (1:18.768)
5:21.785 (1:29.997) 6:37.872 (1:16.087) 8:02.199 (1:24.327)
9:12.119 (1:09.920) 10:36.883 (1:24.765)
16 CHANUTE 10:48.34
1) Perez, Kelsey 9 2) Petterson, Jena 9
3) Ramsey, Talia 10 4) Dispensa, Madison 11
1:13.704 (1:13.704) 2:40.147 (1:26.443) 4:00.131 (1:19.985)
5:27.047 (1:26.916) 6:41.101 (1:14.055) 8:05.869 (1:24.768)
9:20.680 (1:14.811) 10:48.336 (1:27.656)
Girls High Jump Class 4A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 5-10 1997 Morgan High, Girard (1997, 1998)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rollins, Madi 10 CHANUTE 5-04.00
2 Wright, Holly 12 WELLINGTON 5-04.00
3 Rowland, Lauren 11 ANDALE 5-02.00
4 Griffin, Haley 12 TONGANOXIE 5-02.00
4 Frederick, Lauren 12 PAOLA 5-02.00
4 Strange, Hannah 11 COLBY 5-02.00
7 Daigh, Kristi 10 EUDORA 5-00.00
7 Pedersen, Megan 10 MCPHERSON 5-00.00
7 Spaulding, Lara 11 SPRING HILL 5-00.00
10 Vannoster, Shania 11 INDEPENDENCE 5-00.00
10 Walther, Morgan 9 ANDALE 5-00.00
12 Kueser, MaKayla 10 ANDERSON COUNTY 4-10.00
12 Weidman, Alexis 10 PAOLA 4-10.00
14 O'Malley, Jordan 9 COLBY 4-08.00
15 Debus, Janelle 11 JEFFERSON WEST 4-08.00
15 Dossett, Rachel 9 MCPHERSON 4-08.00
Girls Pole Vault Class 4A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 12-01 2010 Jaimie House, El Dorado
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Clampitt, Jannell 10 DESOTO 10-06.00
2 Eck, Jewel 9 ANDALE 10-00.00
3 Thompson, Margaux 9 GOODLAND 10-00.00
4 Roth, Savannah 12 ABILENE 10-00.00
5 James, Megan 12 CONCORDIA 9-06.00
6 Smarsh, Kelsey 10 ANDALE 9-06.00
7 Shipley, Madeline 12 ATCHISON 9-06.00
8 Fowles, Hannah 9 CLAY CENTER COMM 9-06.00
9 Heimerman, Haley 11 ANDALE 9-00.00
9 Mathews, McKinley 10 LOUISBURG 9-00.00
11 Murray, Alecia 11 KC-PIPER 9-00.00
12 Thoele, Danielle 11 PRAIRIE VIEW 9-00.00
13 Sibley, Gwen 10 ANDERSON COUNTY 8-00.00
13 McDaneld, Danielle 10 CLEARWATER 8-00.00
-- Johnston, Alicia 12 PERRY-LECOMPTON NH
-- Merrell, Hartley 10 GIRARD NH
Girls Long Jump Class 4A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 18-07.25 1984 Cisper, Aquinas & Wilson, Otttawa-1977
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Suenram, Amy 10 MCPHERSON 16-06.00 NWI
14-08.75(NWI) FOUL 16-06(NWI) 14-08.75(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 15-11.75(NWI)
2 Newton, Andre'a 10 COFF-FLD KINDLEY 16-04.00 NWI
15-07.50(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI) 15-10.25(NWI) 16-04(NWI) FOUL
3 Keller, Alexandra 11 BUHLER 16-04.00 NWI
15-01(NWI) FOUL 16-01.50(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 16-04(NWI)
4 Kakoulias, Amanda 10 AND-CENTRAL 16-03.50 NWI
15-11.25(NWI) 16-00.75(NWI) 15-06.25(NWI) 16-00.75(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) 16-02(NWI)
5 Edwards, Rylie 11 PAOLA 16-03.00 NWI
15-10.50(NWI) 16-03(NWI) 15-10.75(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI) 15-11.75(NWI)
6 Blevins, Elizabeth 12 ROYAL VALLEY 16-00.75 NWI
15-04.25(NWI) FOUL 15-05.75(NWI) 15-09(NWI) FOUL 16-00.75(NWI)
7 Gfeller, Alaina 9 RUSSELL 15-11.50 NWI
FOUL 15-11.50(NWI) PASS 14-09.50(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) 15-05.75(NWI)
8 Smith, Sierra 11 BASEHOR-LINWOOD 15-07.25 NWI
14-08.50(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI) 15-07.25(NWI) FOUL 15-03.25(NWI)
9 Cole, Hannah 9 AND-CENTRAL 15-06.50 NWI
FOUL 14-07(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI) FOUL 14-09.50(NWI) 15-03.75(NWI)
10 Murray, Alecia 11 KC-PIPER 15-05.25 NWI
15-03.50(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 15-05.25(NWI)
11 Jackson, Julianne 10 BONNER SPRINGS 15-01.00 NWI
15-01(NWI) FOUL 14-11.75(NWI)
12 Webb, Victoria 12 KC-PIPER 14-11.50 NWI
14-05(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI) 14-10(NWI)
13 Natt, Angel 9 OTTAWA 14-09.00 NWI
FOUL 13-11.25(NWI) 14-09(NWI)
14 Bailey, Paige 11 PRATT 14-07.50 NWI
14-01.75(NWI) 14-07.25(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI)
15 McCullar, Jessica 11 ANDERSON COUNTY 14-03.75 NWI
14-03.75(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI) FOUL
16 Rhuems, Brilee 10 FRONTENAC 14-03.00 NWI
14-03(NWI) 14-01.25(NWI) 11-01(NWI)
Girls Triple Jump Class 4A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 39-01 1999 Heidi Yost, Perry-Lecompton (also 1998)
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Lies, Courtney 12 ANDALE 38-09.00 NWI
37-05.50(NWI) 37-08.25(NWI) 37-08.50(NWI) 38-09(NWI) 37-06.50(NWI) 37-11(NWI)
2 Kakoulias, Amanda 10 AND-CENTRAL 37-00.25 NWI
35-08(NWI) 36-06.25(NWI) 36-04(NWI) 35-05.50(NWI) 37-00.25(NWI) 35-08(NWI)
3 Matthews, Shalei 11 INDEPENDENCE 36-02.75 NWI
34-09.50(NWI) 35-07(NWI) 36-02.75(NWI) 35-11.25(NWI) FOUL 35-07.50(NWI)
4 Smith, Sierra 11 BASEHOR-LINWOOD 35-01.25 NWI
34-10(NWI) 35-01.25(NWI) 34-10.75(NWI) FOUL 34-08(NWI) FOUL
5 Webb, Victoria 12 KC-PIPER 34-05.25 NWI
FOUL 32-11(NWI) 33-05.75(NWI) 34-05.25(NWI) FOUL 33-05.50(NWI)
6 Blevins, Elizabeth 12 ROYAL VALLEY 34-01.00 NWI
33-09.75(NWI) 34-01(NWI) FOUL 32-07.75(NWI) FOUL 32-07.75(NWI)
7 Deterding, Emily 12 LINDSB-SMOKY VLY 34-00.00 NWI
32-04.25(NWI) 34-00(NWI) 34-00(NWI) 32-09(NWI) 33-08(NWI) FOUL
8 Shore, Cajen 11 WELLINGTON 33-06.75 NWI
32-02.75(NWI) 33-03.25(NWI) 33-06.75(NWI) 33-03.50(NWI) 32-11.50(NWI) 31-11.25(NWI)
9 Vontz, Madeline 11 WAMEGO 33-05.00 NWI
32-10(NWI) 33-04.25(NWI) 32-02.25(NWI) 32-01.75(NWI) 32-04(NWI) 33-05(NWI)
10 Folks, Abbigayle 9 PERRY-LECOMPTON 33-00.00 NWI
33-00(NWI) 32-11.25(NWI) 32-05.75(NWI)
11 McCullar, Jessica 11 ANDERSON COUNTY 32-03.75 NWI
31-03.75(NWI) 32-00(NWI) 32-03.75(NWI)
12 Nickel, Bailey 12 SCOTT COMMUNITY 32-03.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 32-03(NWI)
13 Natt, Angel 9 OTTAWA 31-06.50 NWI
FOUL 31-06.25(NWI) 31-06.50(NWI)
14 Rawllings, Emily 11 GIRARD 31-03.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 31-03(NWI)
15 Abernathy, Riley 9 BAXTER SPRINGS 31-02.00 NWI
31-02(NWI) 28-10.75(NWI) 31-01.50(NWI)
16 Minear, Jessica 11 TONGANOXIE 30-05.25 NWI
FOUL 28-10(NWI) 30-05.25(NWI)
Girls Shot Put Class 4A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 51-10.75 2010 Kearsten Peoples, Ottawa
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stein, Alexia 11 BALDWIN 44-03.75
44-03.75 42-00 FOUL 44-00 FOUL 40-10.25
2 Slawson, Kelsey 12 PAOLA 43-06.00
38-00.50 43-06 42-09.25 41-05 41-10.25 42-03.50
3 Maydew, Jenson 12 PRATT 42-08.50
42-08.50 40-05.50 40-10.25 40-10 FOUL 39-08
4 Cooks, Bri 11 MCPHERSON 41-09.00
37-01 40-05 41-09 FOUL 38-11.75 40-02
5 Masoner, Sierra 12 CHANUTE 40-02.25
37-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL 37-04.50 40-02.25
6 O'Brien, Maddy 11 PAOLA 39-09.00
39-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL 38-03.50 39-05
7 Kakoulias, Amanda 10 AND-CENTRAL 38-07.25
35-01 38-00 38-07.25 FOUL 37-08 36-09.25
8 Taylor, Haley 12 CHANUTE 37-06.50
37-06.50 37-00 35-05 35-02.50 36-00.25 FOUL
9 O'Dell, Kennedy 12 EUDORA 37-06.25
34-00.50 37-06.25 36-02.75 FOUL 36-09.50 37-01.25
10 Johnson, Danielle 12 BUHLER 37-02.00
34-09 37-02 35-02
10 Sloan, Kayla 12 KC-SUMNER ACAD 37-02.00
35-00.50 37-02 36-01
12 Miller, Kyrstie 12 HOLTON 35-02.00
34-01.50 34-06 35-02
13 Zogg, Carina 11 COFF-FLD KINDLEY 34-11.00
32-09.25 33-00 34-11
14 Trower, Katey 11 BASEHOR-LINWOOD 34-05.50
31-08 34-00 34-05.50
15 Kohman, Samaria 11 PRATT 34-02.50
34-02.50 32-07 33-08
16 Moyer, Ivanna 12 MCPHERSON 33-09.50
33-09.50 33-09 33-06.50
Girls Discus Throw Class 4A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 166-07 2010 Kearsten Peoples, Ottawa
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stein, Alexia 11 BALDWIN 139-04
125-06 138-01 136-01 132-06 FOUL 139-04
2 Slawson, Kelsey 12 PAOLA 129-02
123-04 129-02 128-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 O'Brien, Maddy 11 PAOLA 121-05
FOUL 117-07 121-05 FOUL FOUL 120-06
4 Kehl, Kelsey 10 BALDWIN 121-02
FOUL 113-04 120-01 121-02 FOUL 120-09
5 Miller, Kyrstie 12 HOLTON 119-09
113-09 111-03 119-09 118-06 118-08 117-06
6 Hoffman, Jordan 11 BALDWIN 119-06
115-04 FOUL 116-06 FOUL 119-06 115-10
7 Adams, Molly 11 CONCORDIA 115-08
112-05 90-08 111-01 105-09 115-08 115-02
8 O'Dell, Kennedy 12 EUDORA 113-00
113-00 FOUL 107-03 109-09 110-03 FOUL
9 Masoner, Sierra 12 CHANUTE 112-11
105-05 FOUL 112-11 FOUL 109-07 FOUL
10 Maydew, Jenson 12 PRATT 110-07
106-06 107-11 110-07
11 Murray, Allyn 11 FRONTENAC 106-03
FOUL FOUL 106-03
12 Brower, Peyton 10 ROSE HILL 106-00
103-05 106-00 103-07
13 Finger, Kaitlyn 10 LARNED 103-05
103-05 101-02 87-03
14 Myers, Molly 9 ABILENE 103-04
93-07 93-05 103-04
15 VenJohn, Shelby 11 ANDALE 102-07
102-07 99-01 FOUL
16 Zogg, Carina 11 COFF-FLD KINDLEY 98-07
FOUL 98-07 97-03
Girls Javelin Throw Class 4A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 165-05 2008 Roxi Grizzel, Tonganoxie
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kehl, Kelsey 10 BALDWIN 147-10
138-01 FOUL 138-04 134-10 140-10 147-10
2 Taylor, Haley 12 CHANUTE 146-10
146-06 146-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL 135-06
3 Kakoulias, Amanda 10 AND-CENTRAL 133-01
133-01 FOUL 114-09 123-06 125-08 127-11
4 Orth, Victoria 10 ANDALE 131-03
124-00 131-03 123-05 FOUL 111-10 124-01
5 Hopkins, Nicole 12 LOUISBURG 130-05
109-09 113-04 120-00 130-05 FOUL 114-10
6 Hoffman, Jordan 11 BALDWIN 129-10
117-08 129-10 122-03 109-02 121-05 118-01
7 Woodward, Brooke 11 WAMEGO 126-10
106-05 126-10 123-09 112-02 119-03 113-07
8 Berry, Danielle 10 INDEPENDENCE 117-10
117-10 104-10 108-10 FOUL 105-00 107-10
9 Murray, Allyn 11 FRONTENAC 117-01
114-05 114-06 116-00 105-10 117-01 116-00
10 Roth, Savannah 12 ABILENE 113-10
111-02 113-10 112-10
11 Metro, Jera 11 CONCORDIA 113-02
109-06 111-11 113-02
12 Lattimer, Jillian 12 FORT SCOTT 109-11
109-11 107-07 101-08
13 Bremer, Kylee 10 BALDWIN 108-06
108-06 107-02 108-04
14 Van Auken, Jordan 10 TOPEKA-HAYDEN 107-04
94-04 107-04 105-00
15 Hanson, Kathryn 10 ROYAL VALLEY 105-02
98-05 88-06 105-02
16 Dennison, Emily 10 TOWANDA-CIRCLE 102-00
88-04 FOUL 102-00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 10.66 2011 Morgan Burns, Wichita-Trinity
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Burns, Tyler 11 WICH-TRINITY 11.06Q -0.7 1
2 Coleman, Colin 12 PERRY-LECOMPTON 11.24Q 0.5 2 11.237
3 Stoppel, Chris 11 MCPHERSON 11.21Q -0.7 1
4 Carter, Chaydon 11 AUGUSTA 11.35Q 0.5 2
5 Griffin, Denvoir 10 BISHOP MIEGE 11.24q -0.7 1 11.240
6 Newton, James 12 COFF-FLD KINDLEY 11.28q -0.7 1
7 Mayfield, Charles 12 KC-SUMNER ACAD 11.32q -0.7 1
8 McPherson, Isaac 9 PARSONS 11.39q 0.5 2
9 VanAnne, Ethin 11 CHANUTE 11.43 -0.7 1 11.425
10 Ewing, Drake 12 HOLTON 11.43 0.5 2 11.426
11 Rudolph, Colton 11 CHAPMAN 11.56 0.5 2
12 Harvey, Collin 12 MCPHERSON 11.59 0.5 2
13 Downing, Destin 11 COFF-FLD KINDLEY 11.65 0.5 2
14 Dennis, Sean 11 LOUISBURG 11.70 -0.7 1
-- Yates, Dannerick 10 PARSONS FS -0.7 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 10.66 2011 Morgan Burns, Wichita-Trinity
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Burns, Tyler 11 WICH-TRINITY 11.04 -1.0
2 Stoppel, Chris 11 MCPHERSON 11.18 -1.0
3 Griffin, Denvoir 10 BISHOP MIEGE 11.23 -1.0
4 Coleman, Colin 12 PERRY-LECOMPTON 11.27 -1.0
5 Newton, James 12 COFF-FLD KINDLEY 11.28 -1.0
6 Carter, Chaydon 11 AUGUSTA 11.34 -1.0
7 Mayfield, Charles 12 KC-SUMNER ACAD 11.41 -1.0
8 McPherson, Isaac 9 PARSONS 11.56 -1.0
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 21.89 2003 Tim Lira, Wellington
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Coleman, Colin 12 PERRY-LECOMPTON 22.12Q -0.2 1
2 Stoppel, Chris 11 MCPHERSON 22.54Q 2.4 2
3 Burns, Tyler 11 WICH-TRINITY 22.53Q -0.2 1
4 Jones, Elijah 12 COFF-FLD KINDLEY 22.75Q 2.4 2
5 McPherson, Isaac 9 PARSONS 22.78q -0.2 1
6 Rudolph, Colton 11 CHAPMAN 22.83q 2.4 2 22.823
7 Seirer, Christopher 11 AND-CENTRAL 22.83q -0.2 1 22.824
8 Saunders, Dion 12 KC-PIPER 22.83q -0.2 1 22.826
9 Sander, Wyatt 12 LOUISBURG 22.89 2.4 2
10 Carter, Chaydon 11 AUGUSTA 22.91 2.4 2
11 Landford, Mleh 11 KC-BISHOP WARD 23.26 2.4 2
12 McPherson, Isaiah 9 PARSONS 23.39 2.4 2
13 Snethen, Todd 12 GOODLAND 23.47 -0.2 1
14 Tome, Vince 10 FORT SCOTT 23.61 -0.2 1
15 Johnston, Shane 10 ATCHISON 23.90 -0.2 1
-- Allen, Riley 12 BUHLER DNF 2.4 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 21.89 2003 Tim Lira, Wellington
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Coleman, Colin 12 PERRY-LECOMPTON 21.87$ -0.7
2 Burns, Tyler 11 WICH-TRINITY 22.32 -0.7
3 Stoppel, Chris 11 MCPHERSON 22.46 -0.7
4 Jones, Elijah 12 COFF-FLD KINDLEY 22.47 -0.7
5 Rudolph, Colton 11 CHAPMAN 22.59 -0.7
6 Saunders, Dion 12 KC-PIPER 22.72 -0.7
7 Seirer, Christopher 11 AND-CENTRAL 22.77 -0.7
8 McPherson, Isaac 9 PARSONS 24.69 -0.7
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 47.89 2010 D.J. Lindsay, Tonganoxie
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kueser, Doug 12 OSAWATOMIE 49.77Q 1
2 Knoblauch, Hunter 11 ANDALE 50.95Q 2
3 Sander, Wyatt 12 LOUISBURG 50.65Q 1
4 Gfeller, Noah 10 RUSSELL 51.15Q 2
5 Jones, Elijah 12 COFF-FLD KINDLEY 50.69q 1
6 Surface, Seth 11 PERRY-LECOMPTON 51.18q 2
7 Pahls, Sean 11 KC-PIPER 51.57q 2
8 Schwarting, Andrew 10 ABILENE 51.80q 1
9 Strine, Brayden 12 SCOTT COMMUNITY 52.01 2
10 Keller, Adam 9 WINFIELD 52.14 1
11 Rawls, Jerel 11 ATCHISON 52.16 1
12 Adkins, Jack 12 BUHLER 52.36 1
13 Summers, Chandler 11 CHANUTE 52.73 1
14 Fahring, Kevin 12 MULVANE 52.89 2
15 Zaldivar, Derrick 12 SANTA FE TRAIL 53.88 2
16 Stover, Chet 12 FRONTENAC 54.22 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 47.89 2010 D.J. Lindsay, Tonganoxie
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kueser, Doug 12 OSAWATOMIE 49.40
2 Sander, Wyatt 12 LOUISBURG 50.39
3 Knoblauch, Hunter 11 ANDALE 50.52
4 Gfeller, Noah 10 RUSSELL 50.80
5 Pahls, Sean 11 KC-PIPER 51.37
6 Jones, Elijah 12 COFF-FLD KINDLEY 51.41
7 Surface, Seth 11 PERRY-LECOMPTON 51.60
8 Schwarting, Andrew 10 ABILENE 54.48
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 1:53.56 1989 Jared Storm, Scott City-Scott Community
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kueser, Doug 12 OSAWATOMIE 1:54.84
57.908 (57.908) 1:54.832 (56.924)
2 Hanna, Joshua 12 WINFIELD 1:56.76
58.014 (58.014) 1:56.755 (58.741)
3 Schuler, Austin 12 BONNER SPRINGS 1:57.13
58.692 (58.692) 1:57.125 (58.434)
4 Meyer, Brett 11 SCOTT COMMUNITY 1:57.47
58.566 (58.566) 1:57.461 (58.896)
5 Pierce, Joseph 11 BALDWIN 1:57.63
58.829 (58.829) 1:57.627 (58.798)
6 Downing, Zane 12 AND-CENTRAL 1:58.24
58.358 (58.358) 1:58.239 (59.882)
7 Murillo, Luis 10 DESOTO 1:58.30
58.767 (58.767) 1:58.292 (59.525)
8 Berridge, Ben 11 NICKERSON 1:58.68
58.394 (58.394) 1:58.673 (1:00.279)
9 Anders, Jacob 12 EL DORADO 1:59.38
59.594 (59.594) 1:59.371 (59.778)
10 Simmerman, Adam 12 GOODLAND 1:59.39
59.207 (59.207) 1:59.383 (1:00.176)
11 Damman, Laike 10 GIRARD 2:01.04
59.643 (59.643) 2:01.039 (1:01.396)
12 Miller, Aaron 12 OTTAWA 2:01.94
59.007 (59.007) 2:01.933 (1:02.927)
13 Wilson, Lucas 12 PAOLA 2:02.54
59.670 (59.670) 2:02.535 (1:02.866)
14 Barbosa, Alex 9 ULYSSES 2:03.13
58.982 (58.982) 2:03.124 (1:04.142)
15 Helm, Dakota 10 BALDWIN 2:04.37
59.909 (59.909) 2:04.364 (1:04.456)
16 Hernandez, Davion 11 ABILENE 2:10.11
59.909 (59.909) 2:10.102 (1:10.194)
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 4:17.86 1988 Jared Storm, Scott City-Scott Community
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hanna, Joshua 12 WINFIELD 4:24.29
1:05.864 (1:05.864) 2:15.872 (1:10.008) 3:22.824 (1:06.953)
4:24.287 (1:01.463)
2 Osen, Riley 10 WINFIELD 4:25.28
1:05.243 (1:05.243) 2:15.194 (1:09.951) 3:23.030 (1:07.836)
4:25.280 (1:02.250)
3 Dickerson, Ty 11 TOPEKA-HAYDEN 4:25.86
1:05.546 (1:05.546) 2:15.530 (1:09.984) 2:15.530 (0.000)
4:25.860 (2:10.330)
4 Hartzell, Ethan 12 BALDWIN 4:30.92
1:06.642 (1:06.642) 2:16.198 (1:09.557) 3:24.598 (1:08.400)
4:30.917 (1:06.319)
5 Weber, Kenton 12 ROSE HILL 4:31.08
1:04.631 (1:04.631) 2:14.968 (1:10.337) 3:23.252 (1:08.284)
4:31.080 (1:07.828)
6 Berridge, Ben 11 NICKERSON 4:32.59
1:05.196 (1:05.196) 2:15.419 (1:10.223) 3:24.989 (1:09.571)
4:32.587 (1:07.598)
7 Anderson, Ryan 11 TOPEKA-HAYDEN 4:36.76
1:06.384 (1:06.384) 2:16.795 (1:10.411) 3:26.930 (1:10.135)
4:36.752 (1:09.822)
8 Castro, Issac 10 HUGOTON 4:37.25
1:06.159 (1:06.159) 2:16.463 (1:10.304) 3:27.861 (1:11.398)
4:37.241 (1:09.380)
9 Powelson, Tyler 12 IOLA 4:41.61
1:06.420 (1:06.420) 2:17.204 (1:10.785) 3:29.730 (1:12.526)
4:41.606 (1:11.876)
10 Colhouer, Dalton 12 HOLTON 4:46.00
1:06.961 (1:06.961) 2:17.444 (1:10.483) 3:31.172 (1:13.728)
4:46.000 (1:14.828)
11 Golightley, Bryce 12 ROYAL VALLEY 4:47.11
1:06.368 (1:06.368) 2:16.742 (1:10.374) 3:30.929 (1:14.187)
4:47.102 (1:16.173)
12 Letner, George 10 BALDWIN 4:50.20
1:07.874 (1:07.874) 2:20.460 (1:12.586) 3:35.903 (1:15.443)
4:50.197 (1:14.294)
13 Zimmerman, Drew 11 GIRARD 4:50.71
1:07.455 (1:07.455) 2:20.050 (1:12.596) 3:35.404 (1:15.354)
4:50.701 (1:15.297)
14 Windholz, Logan 9 LINDSB-SMOKY VLY 4:54.01
1:07.426 (1:07.426) 2:20.990 (1:13.565) 3:39.319 (1:18.329)
4:54.006 (1:14.687)
15 Hughes, Nathan 12 GIRARD 5:07.44
1:06.380 (1:06.380) 2:21.905 (1:15.525) 3:43.172 (1:21.267)
5:07.436 (1:24.264)
16 Langston, George 11 LABETTE COUNTY 5:14.33
1:09.419 (1:09.419) 2:28.512 (1:19.093) 3:49.719 (1:21.207)
5:14.329 (1:24.611)
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 9:27.90 1981 Mike Rogers, Lyons
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Osen, Riley 10 WINFIELD 9:26.71$
1:08.514 (1:08.514) 2:21.003 (1:12.489) 3:36.248 (1:15.246)
4:52.817 (1:16.569) 6:03.431 (1:10.614) 7:11.284 (1:07.854)
8:20.134 (1:08.851) 9:26.703 (1:06.569)
2 Hanna, Joshua 12 WINFIELD 9:39.02
1:08.822 (1:08.822) 2:21.211 (1:12.389) 3:36.491 (1:15.280)
4:53.103 (1:16.613) 6:03.773 (1:10.671) 7:14.543 (1:10.770)
8:29.016 (1:14.473) 9:39.014 (1:09.999)
3 Hartzell, Ethan 12 BALDWIN 9:45.21
1:09.271 (1:09.271) 2:21.450 (1:12.179) 3:36.840 (1:15.390)
4:53.388 (1:16.548) 6:06.084 (1:12.697) 7:20.499 (1:14.415)
8:35.720 (1:15.222) 9:45.207 (1:09.488)
4 Murillo, Luis 10 DESOTO 9:55.92
1:09.892 (1:09.892) 2:22.204 (1:12.313) 3:37.496 (1:15.292)
4:53.983 (1:16.488) 6:12.517 (1:18.534) 7:31.600 (1:19.084)
8:49.236 (1:17.637) 9:55.913 (1:06.678)
5 Castro, Issac 10 HUGOTON 9:56.33
1:09.498 (1:09.498) 2:22.481 (1:12.983) 3:38.688 (1:16.208)
4:54.345 (1:15.657) 6:12.821 (1:18.476) 7:31.821 (1:19.001)
8:49.694 (1:17.874) 9:56.328 (1:06.634)
6 Klemz, Jacob 10 TOPEKA-HAYDEN 10:03.32
1:09.919 (1:09.919) 2:22.769 (1:12.850) 3:39.025 (1:16.257)
4:54.681 (1:15.657) 6:13.064 (1:18.383) 7:32.111 (1:19.048)
8:50.312 (1:18.202) 10:03.319 (1:13.007)
7 Spotts, Kyle 12 MULVANE 10:03.94
1:08.646 (1:08.646) 2:20.982 (1:12.337) 3:36.044 (1:15.063)
4:52.994 (1:16.950) 6:09.768 (1:16.774) 7:29.083 (1:19.315)
8:48.881 (1:19.799) 10:03.938 (1:15.057)
8 Zimmerman, Drew 11 GIRARD 10:18.01
1:06.652 (1:06.652) 2:20.768 (1:14.117) 3:37.141 (1:16.374)
4:54.129 (1:16.989) 6:13.387 (1:19.258) 7:34.058 (1:20.672)
8:56.064 (1:22.007) 10:18.003 (1:21.939)
9 Scherer, Matthew 11 WAMEGO 10:28.67
1:12.657 (1:12.657) 2:28.832 (1:16.175) 3:48.026 (1:19.194)
5:07.410 (1:19.385) 6:28.129 (1:20.719) 7:51.967 (1:23.838)
9:12.377 (1:20.411) 10:28.665 (1:16.288)
10 Schmidt, Robbie 9 TOPEKA-HAYDEN 10:29.07
1:11.081 (1:11.081) 2:28.290 (1:17.209) 3:46.306 (1:18.016)
5:05.811 (1:19.505) 6:27.431 (1:21.620) 7:48.413 (1:20.983)
9:11.623 (1:23.210) 10:29.068 (1:17.445)
11 Windholz, Logan 9 LINDSB-SMOKY VLY 10:33.68
1:11.413 (1:11.413) 2:28.509 (1:17.097) 3:47.726 (1:19.217)
5:08.393 (1:20.668) 6:32.126 (1:23.733) 7:56.577 (1:24.452)
9:20.714 (1:24.138) 10:33.678 (1:12.964)
12 Langston, George 11 LABETTE COUNTY 10:33.73
1:10.214 (1:10.214) 2:25.596 (1:15.382) 3:44.508 (1:18.913)
5:06.389 (1:21.882) 6:28.468 (1:22.079) 7:55.282 (1:26.814)
9:20.335 (1:25.053) 10:33.722 (1:13.387)
13 Silvers, Jamie 12 PAOLA 10:33.73
1:12.294 (1:12.294) 2:28.991 (1:16.697) 3:48.324 (1:19.334)
5:08.425 (1:20.101) 6:31.865 (1:23.440) 7:56.024 (1:24.159)
9:19.497 (1:23.473) 10:33.729 (1:14.233)
14 Pyle, Aaron 11 GIRARD 10:43.00
1:12.907 (1:12.907) 2:29.935 (1:17.028) 3:49.394 (1:19.459)
5:09.249 (1:19.856) 6:32.309 (1:23.060) 7:56.898 (1:24.589)
9:21.088 (1:24.190) 10:42.998 (1:21.911)
15 Artzer, Ethan 11 WAMEGO 10:45.25
1:12.688 (1:12.688) 2:29.183 (1:16.495) 3:48.370 (1:19.187)
5:08.677 (1:20.308) 6:32.217 (1:23.540) 7:57.993 (1:25.777)
9:23.752 (1:25.760) 10:45.249 (1:21.497)
16 Arteaga, Ace 12 GOODLAND 11:04.00
1:11.703 (1:11.703) 2:27.771 (1:16.069) 3:46.573 (1:18.803)
5:08.160 (1:21.587) 6:32.051 (1:23.892) 8:01.539 (1:29.489)
9:32.525 (1:30.986) 11:03.998 (1:31.474)
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 14.10 1984 D Poague, Salina SH,B Howie, Chapman
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Greenwood, Jacoby 10 OSAWATOMIE 15.09Q 0.4 2
2 Reichenberger, Colin 11 WELLINGTON 15.10Q 0.5 1
3 Birch, Jordan 10 AND-CENTRAL 15.11Q 0.5 1
4 Carson, Chandler 12 LABETTE COUNTY 15.21Q 0.4 2
5 Harvey, Matthew 12 EL DORADO 15.24q 0.5 1
6 Hampton, Brenden 12 HOLTON 15.28q 0.5 1
7 Karr, Gunnar 12 PAOLA 15.34q 0.4 2
8 Britton, Garett 12 LABETTE COUNTY 15.42q 0.5 1
9 Johnson, Ben 12 TONGANOXIE 15.60 0.4 2
10 Pfannenstiel, Michael 11 RUSSELL 15.73 0.5 1
11 Richardson, Parker 12 KC-PIPER 16.01 0.4 2
12 McIntosh, Devin 11 KC-PIPER 16.17 0.4 2
13 Bender, Trey 10 ABILENE 16.28 0.4 2
14 Towery, Justus 12 COFF-FLD KINDLEY 16.35 0.4 2
15 Engelland, Dillon 10 BUHLER 16.62 0.5 1
16 Mouton, Roderick 11 KC-SUMNER ACAD 16.96 0.5 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 14.10 1984 D Poague, Salina SH,B Howie, Chapman
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Birch, Jordan 10 AND-CENTRAL 15.09 -0.4
2 Greenwood, Jacoby 10 OSAWATOMIE 15.12 -0.4
3 Reichenberger, Colin 11 WELLINGTON 15.13 -0.4
4 Karr, Gunnar 12 PAOLA 15.16 -0.4
5 Harvey, Matthew 12 EL DORADO 15.17 -0.4
6 Carson, Chandler 12 LABETTE COUNTY 15.32 -0.4
7 Hampton, Brenden 12 HOLTON 15.34 -0.4
8 Britton, Garett 12 LABETTE COUNTY 15.73 -0.4
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 38.00 1979 Darryl Thornton, Lyons
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Britton, Garett 12 LABETTE COUNTY 39.49Q 1
2 Reichenberger, Colin 11 WELLINGTON 39.54Q 2
3 Towery, Justus 12 COFF-FLD KINDLEY 40.50Q 2
4 Eaton, Trey 10 GIRARD 41.67Q 1
5 Smarsh, Jared 12 ANDALE 40.92q 2
6 Richardson, Parker 12 KC-PIPER 41.05q 2
7 Higbee, Logan 10 CONCORDIA 41.57q 2
8 Weiss, Mason 12 LINDSB-SMOKY VLY 41.60q 2
9 Karr, Gunnar 12 PAOLA 42.10 1
10 Engelland, Dillon 10 BUHLER 42.28 2
11 Holub, Chase 11 PAOLA 42.37 2
12 Mouton, Roderick 11 KC-SUMNER ACAD 42.55 1
13 Wright, Jared 12 KC-PIPER 42.71 1
14 Birch, Jordan 10 AND-CENTRAL 42.87 1
15 McIntosh, Devin 11 KC-PIPER 44.48 1
-- Hampton, Brenden 12 HOLTON DNF 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 38.00 1979 Darryl Thornton, Lyons
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Britton, Garett 12 LABETTE COUNTY 39.14
2 Reichenberger, Colin 11 WELLINGTON 39.42
3 Eaton, Trey 10 GIRARD 40.27
4 Towery, Justus 12 COFF-FLD KINDLEY 40.48
5 Richardson, Parker 12 KC-PIPER 41.33
6 Smarsh, Jared 12 ANDALE 41.51
7 Higbee, Logan 10 CONCORDIA 41.64
8 Weiss, Mason 12 LINDSB-SMOKY VLY 42.93
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 42.30 1998 Mulvane
Crawford, Janci, Hanson, Butts
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 BUHLER 43.76Q 2
1) Branscom, Denton 12 2) Mullins, Jacob 12
3) Adkins, Jack 12 4) Allen, Riley 12
2 SHAWNEE MISSION-MIEGE 43.78Q 1
1) Griffin, Denvoir 10 2) Kurtz, Jackson 12
3) Goodwin, TJ 10 4) McCall, Carrick 11
3 ANDALE 44.00Q 1
1) Eck, Hank 11 2) Knoblauch, Hunter 11
3) Bugner, Hayden 11 4) Smarsh, Jared 12
4 AUGUSTA 44.16Q 2
1) Hilt, Reaf 9 2) Steinkamp, Kyler 12
3) Jackson, Cortlan 12 4) Carter, Chaydon 11
5 ULYSSES 44.22q 2
1) Barlow, Kyler 12 2) Anguiano, Juan 11
3) Irvin, Jacob 10 4) Rudzik, Ian 10
6 WINFIELD HS 44.28q 1
1) Hunt, Noah 11 2) Berkeley, Clint 11
3) Murphy, Alex 11 4) Keller, Adam 9
7 GOODLAND 44.34q 2
1) Ruhs, Dax 12 2) Snethen, Todd 12
3) Brinson-Foust, Xavier 12 4) Miller, Zachary 12
8 MCPHERSON 44.38q 1
1) Shook, Dylan 10 2) Harvey, Collin 12
3) Kynaston, Dustin 10 4) Stoppel, Chris 11
9 BONNER SPRINGS 44.58 2
1) Holmes, Marcell 10 2) Broome, Christopher 9
3) Neu, Jacob 11 4) McQuarters, Deion 12
10 LABETTE COUNTY 44.66 1
1) Johnson, Dominic 10 2) Holder, Jalen 11
3) Britton, Garett 12 4) Carson, Chandler 12
11 BALDWIN 44.78 1
1) Carmack, Caden 11 2) Craig, Timothy 12
3) Halford, Joel 11 4) Johnson, Darius 11
12 LINDSBORG-SMOKY VALLEY 45.42 2
1) Weiss, Mason 12 2) Rogers, Kaleb 10
3) VanDerWege, Benton 11 4) Guerrero, Matt 12
-- KC-PIPER DNF 1
1) Jones, Travon 11 2) Owens, Sterling 10
3) McIntosh, Devin 11 4) Saunders, Dion 12
-- PAOLA DNF 1
1) McDowell, Draven 9 2) Roebuck, Austin 11
3) Burdge, Nick 11 4) Miller, ExZavier 12
-- PARSONS DNF 2
1) Gress, Donte 10 2) Taylor, Isiah 11
3) Yates, Dannerick 10 4) McPherson, Isaac 9
-- LOUISBURG DQ 2 (Exchange Violation)
1) Ventress, Cooper 12 2) Garza, Will 12
3) Dennis, Sean 11 4) Wilde, Mason 11
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 42.30 1998 Mulvane
Crawford, Janci, Hanson, Butts
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 ANDALE 43.37
1) Eck, Hank 11 2) Knoblauch, Hunter 11
3) Bugner, Hayden 11 4) Smarsh, Jared 12
2 MCPHERSON 43.62
1) Shook, Dylan 10 2) Harvey, Collin 12
3) Kynaston, Dustin 10 4) Stoppel, Chris 11
3 AUGUSTA 43.74
1) Hilt, Reaf 9 2) Steinkamp, Kyler 12
3) Jackson, Cortlan 12 4) Carter, Chaydon 11
4 ULYSSES 43.76
1) Barlow, Kyler 12 2) Anguiano, Juan 11
3) Irvin, Jacob 10 4) Rudzik, Ian 10
5 WINFIELD HS 43.81
1) Hunt, Noah 11 2) Berkeley, Clint 11
3) Murphy, Alex 11 4) Keller, Adam 9
6 SHAWNEE MISSION-MIEGE 44.11
1) Griffin, Denvoir 10 2) Kurtz, Jackson 12
3) Goodwin, TJ 10 4) McCall, Carrick 11
7 BUHLER 44.36
1) Branscom, Denton 12 2) Mullins, Jacob 12
3) Hickert, Henry 12 4) Adkins, Jack 12
8 GOODLAND 44.74
1) Ruhs, Dax 12 2) Snethen, Todd 12
3) Brinson-Foust, Xavier 12 4) Miller, Zachary 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 3:21.21 2012 Buhler
Massey, Lohrentz, Pope, Massey
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 PERRY-LECOMPTON 3:24.37Q 2
1) Coleman, Colin 12 2) Williams, Cody 11
3) Surface, Seth 11 4) Hinrichsen, William 12
1:41.239 (1:41.239) 2:33.002 (51.763) 3:24.363 (51.362)
2 SCOTT COMMUNITY 3:27.93Q 1
1) Strine, Brayden 12 2) McRae, Drake 10
3) Kropp, Wyatt 10 4) Meyer, Brett 11
1:44.685 (1:44.685) 2:37.504 (52.820) 3:27.922 (50.418)
3 KC-PIPER 3:28.12Q 2
1) Saunders, Dion 12 2) Smith, Brendan 9
3) Stacer, Logan 12 4) Pahls, Sean 11
1:44.803 (1:44.803) 2:36.489 (51.686) 3:28.118 (51.629)
4 SHAWNEE MISSION-MIEGE 3:28.42Q 1
1) Conaghan, Matt 12 2) Bush, Austin 12
3) Bryson, Liam 11 4) Wirtz, Jack 12
1:45.283 (1:45.283) 2:37.783 (52.501) 3:28.413 (50.630)
5 BALDWIN 3:28.93q 1
1) Pierce, Joseph 11 2) Halford, Joel 11
3) Helm, Dakota 10 4) Johnson, Darius 11
1:45.874 (1:45.874) 2:37.081 (51.207) 3:28.922 (51.842)
6 ANDALE 3:29.54q 2
1) Eck, Hank 11 2) Smarsh, Jared 12
3) Vestring, Dustin 11 4) Knoblauch, Hunter 11
1:46.654 (1:46.654) 2:39.425 (52.771) 3:29.539 (50.114)
7 EL DORADO 3:29.76q 2
1) House, Travis 12 2) Harvey, Matthew 12
3) Anders, Jacob 12 4) Howland, Garrett 11
1:44.810 (1:44.810) 2:36.633 (51.823) 3:29.754 (53.121)
8 HUGOTON 3:30.40q 1
1) Castro, Luis 12 2) DonJuan, Edgar 12
3) Ordonez, Pedro 9 4) Armendariz, Ulises 11
1:46.960 (1:46.960) 2:38.978 (52.018) 3:30.392 (51.414)
9 CONCORDIA 3:31.64 1
1) Kyle, Zach 11 2) Payeur, Blaze 9
3) Higbee, Logan 10 4) Vignery, Ryan 12
1:46.540 (1:46.540) 2:39.081 (52.541) 3:31.632 (52.551)
10 MULVANE 3:32.03 2
1) Barker, Dillon 12 2) Wright, Tyler 12
3) Fahring, Kevin 12 4) Brown, Austin 11
1:46.305 (1:46.305) 2:40.213 (53.908) 3:32.021 (51.808)
11 LABETTE COUNTY 3:32.33 1
1) Holder, Jalen 11 2) Carson, Chandler 12
3) Kelly, Mitchell 12 4) Britton, Garett 12
1:48.222 (1:48.222) 2:40.816 (52.594) 3:32.326 (51.511)
12 RUSSELL 3:33.47 2
1) Rourke, Eric 12 2) Pfannenstiel, Mathew 11
3) Pfannenstiel, Michael 11 4) Gfeller, Noah 10
1:48.137 (1:48.137) 2:42.251 (54.114) 3:33.463 (51.212)
13 GOODLAND 3:34.60 1
1) Snethen, Todd 12 2) Simmerman, Adam 12
3) Brinson-Foust, Xavier 12 4) Miller, Zachary 12
1:46.329 (1:46.329) 2:40.325 (53.996) 3:34.599 (54.274)
14 OSAWATOMIE 3:36.25 1
1) Greenwood, Jacoby 10 2) Poage, Bailey 11
3) Soucie, Morgan 11 4) Kueser, Doug 12
1:50.143 (1:50.143) 2:44.407 (54.265) 3:36.241 (51.834)
15 LOUISBURG 3:36.89 2
1) Wilde, Mason 11 2) Garza, Will 12
3) Ventress, Cooper 12 4) Sander, Wyatt 12
1:49.218 (1:49.218) 2:43.246 (54.028) 3:36.885 (53.640)
-- PAOLA DNF 2
1) Long, Cayman 12 2) Karr, Gunnar 12
3) Holub, Chase 11 4) Wilson, Lucas 12
1:46.687 (1:46.687)
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 3:21.21 2012 Buhler
Massey, Lohrentz, Pope, Massey
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 PERRY-LECOMPTON 3:23.70
1) Coleman, Colin 12 2) Williams, Cody 11
3) Surface, Seth 11 4) Hinrichsen, William 12
1:40.341 (1:40.341) 2:32.576 (52.236) 3:23.693 (51.117)
2 KC-PIPER 3:26.79
1) Saunders, Dion 12 2) Smith, Brendan 9
3) Stacer, Logan 12 4) Pahls, Sean 11
1:44.749 (1:44.749) 2:36.191 (51.442) 3:26.781 (50.590)
3 SHAWNEE MISSION-MIEGE 3:27.69
1) Conaghan, Matt 12 2) Bush, Austin 12
3) Bryson, Liam 11 4) Wirtz, Jack 12
1:44.419 (1:44.419) 2:35.702 (51.283) 3:27.685 (51.983)
4 SCOTT COMMUNITY 3:28.03
1) Strine, Brayden 12 2) McRae, Drake 10
3) Kropp, Wyatt 10 4) Meyer, Brett 11
1:44.546 (1:44.546) 2:37.750 (53.204) 3:28.021 (50.271)
5 ANDALE 3:29.63
1) Eck, Hank 11 2) Smarsh, Jared 12
3) Vestring, Dustin 11 4) Knoblauch, Hunter 11
1:46.471 (1:46.471) 2:38.650 (52.179) 3:29.627 (50.977)
6 HUGOTON 3:30.17
1) Castro, Luis 12 2) DonJuan, Edgar 12
3) Ordonez, Pedro 9 4) Armendariz, Ulises 11
1:45.904 (1:45.904) 2:38.439 (52.536) 3:30.168 (51.729)
7 BALDWIN 3:30.60
1) Pierce, Joseph 11 2) Halford, Joel 11
3) Helm, Dakota 10 4) Johnson, Darius 11
1:45.269 (1:45.269) 2:38.370 (53.101) 3:30.599 (52.229)
8 EL DORADO 3:31.58
1) House, Travis 12 2) Harvey, Matthew 12
3) Anders, Jacob 12 4) Howland, Garrett 11
1:47.002 (1:47.002) 2:38.943 (51.942) 3:31.577 (52.634)
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 7:58.83 2009 Mulvane
Roberts, Hansen, James, Sheridan
School Finals
================================================================
1 BALDWIN 7:59.00
1) Pierce, Joseph 11 2) Hartzell, Ethan 12
3) Letner, George 10 4) Helm, Dakota 10
56.456 (56.456) 1:57.595 (1:01.139) 2:57.512 (59.917)
3:58.457 (1:00.945) 4:55.270 (56.813) 6:00.624 (1:05.354)
6:59.620 (58.996) 7:58.995 (59.375)
2 DESOTO 8:03.21
1) Murillo, Luis 10 2) Mechler, Nicholas 11
3) Schnieders, Jacob 11 4) Hodge, Travis 10
56.779 (56.779) 1:57.226 (1:00.448) 2:55.616 (58.390)
3:58.387 (1:02.771) 4:56.556 (58.169) 6:02.251 (1:05.695)
6:59.763 (57.512) 8:03.203 (1:03.441)
3 WINFIELD HS 8:13.32
1) Keller, Drew 12 2) Osen, Riley 10
3) Chrisman, Drew 12 4) Hanna, Joshua 12
59.883 (59.883) 2:04.658 (1:04.775) 3:02.791 (58.134)
4:08.394 (1:05.603) 5:09.855 (1:01.461) 6:14.219 (1:04.364)
7:13.466 (59.248) 8:13.313 (59.847)
4 SCOTT COMMUNITY 8:13.51
1) Meyer, Brett 11 2) Lozano, Irvin 10
3) Chavez, Miguel 11 4) Strine, Brayden 12
56.840 (56.840) 1:56.393 (59.553) 2:55.131 (58.738)
4:00.395 (1:05.264) 4:59.748 (59.353) 6:06.837 (1:07.090)
7:07.545 (1:00.708) 8:13.509 (1:05.964)
5 HUGOTON 8:20.29
1) Castro, Issac 10 2) Castro, Luis 12
3) DonJuan, Edgar 12 4) Armendariz, Ulises 11
58.882 (58.882) 2:03.920 (1:05.038) 3:02.991 (59.071)
4:10.771 (1:07.781) 5:10.313 (59.542) 6:20.184 (1:09.871)
7:17.861 (57.677) 8:20.288 (1:02.427)
6 EL DORADO 8:20.71
1) Anders, Jacob 12 2) Triboletti, Brandon 10
3) House, Travis 12 4) McAdoo, Dylan 12
58.144 (58.144) 2:00.609 (1:02.465) 2:59.815 (59.206)
4:07.960 (1:08.145) 5:09.517 (1:01.558) 6:12.858 (1:03.341)
7:16.003 (1:03.146) 8:20.703 (1:04.700)
7 PAOLA 8:21.13
1) Long, Cayman 12 2) Slawson, Alexander 10
3) Carrete, Hugo 12 4) Wilson, Lucas 12
59.551 (59.551) 2:04.246 (1:04.695) 3:05.008 (1:00.763)
4:12.912 (1:07.904) 5:14.884 (1:01.973) 6:24.385 (1:09.501)
7:20.802 (56.417) 8:21.122 (1:00.320)
8 GIRARD 8:21.36
1) Damman, Laike 10 2) Hughes, Nathan 12
3) Lindbloom, Ryan 10 4) Lowe, Austin 12
58.243 (58.243) 2:01.165 (1:02.923) 3:00.043 (58.878)
4:05.544 (1:05.501) 5:09.739 (1:04.195) 6:17.046 (1:07.308)
7:16.016 (58.970) 8:21.354 (1:05.339)
9 ABILENE 8:22.58
1) Schwarting, Andrew 10 2) Lahr, Eli 11
3) Barnes, Brendan 11 4) Hernandez, Davion 11
58.347 (58.347) 2:03.499 (1:05.152) 3:04.593 (1:01.094)
4:12.165 (1:07.572) 5:11.907 (59.743) 6:20.146 (1:08.239)
7:17.215 (57.069) 8:22.573 (1:05.358)
10 SHAWNEE MISSION-MIEGE 8:29.98
1) Conaghan, Matt 12 2) Klein, Josef 12
3) Quinly, John 10 4) Wirtz, Jack 12
59.577 (59.577) 2:03.931 (1:04.354) 3:04.224 (1:00.293)
4:14.829 (1:10.606) 5:17.096 (1:02.267) 6:24.147 (1:07.051)
7:20.059 (55.912) 8:29.979 (1:09.920)
11 GOODLAND 8:37.22
1) Simmerman, Adam 12 2) Gerber, Jacob 10
3) Miller, Gerell 11 4) Brinson-Foust, Xavier 12
58.627 (58.627) 2:01.586 (1:02.959) 3:00.228 (58.642)
4:09.921 (1:09.694) 5:12.292 (1:02.371) 6:20.683 (1:08.392)
7:20.882 (1:00.199) 8:37.218 (1:16.336)
12 PRATT 8:42.11
1) Loomis, Joseph 11 2) Reh, Chance 11
3) Ash, Joshua 11 4) Landry, Ryan 12
58.978 (58.978) 2:04.408 (1:05.430) 3:05.863 (1:01.456)
4:14.944 (1:09.081) 5:17.454 (1:02.510) 6:24.301 (1:06.847)
7:28.247 (1:03.947) 8:42.106 (1:13.859)
13 WAMEGO 8:43.27
1) Woodward, Cannon 12 2) Scherer, Matthew 11
3) Nelsen, Colby 12 4) Klecan, Anthony 11
59.618 (59.618) 2:08.920 (1:09.302) 3:10.263 (1:01.343)
4:21.392 (1:11.129) 5:22.559 (1:01.167) 6:32.500 (1:09.942)
7:36.794 (1:04.294) 8:43.261 (1:06.467)
14 BASEHOR-LINWOOD 8:45.39
1) Tavis, Tanner 12 2) Cook, Garrett 10
3) Vitt, Mark 12 4) Potter, Sean 12
59.742 (59.742) 2:05.064 (1:05.322) 3:07.008 (1:01.944)
4:17.878 (1:10.870) 5:21.990 (1:04.112) 6:34.384 (1:12.395)
7:37.713 (1:03.329) 8:45.381 (1:07.668)
15 IOLA 8:56.29
1) McIntosh, Tyler 12 2) Hu, Brian 12
3) Regehr, Chase 9 4) Spears, Jeremy 12
1:01.987 (1:01.987) 2:12.514 (1:10.527) 3:15.484 (1:02.970)
4:25.430 (1:09.946) 5:28.496 (1:03.066) 6:40.620 (1:12.125)
7:43.213 (1:02.593) 8:56.282 (1:13.069)
16 LABETTE COUNTY 9:14.00
1) Hawks, Jared 11 2) Smith, Alex 9
3) Webster, Matthew 9 4) Royer, Dylan 11
1:03.423 (1:03.423) 2:13.882 (1:10.460) 3:17.186 (1:03.304)
4:29.624 (1:12.438) 5:35.750 (1:06.126) 6:52.233 (1:16.483)
7:58.116 (1:05.883) 9:13.996 (1:15.880)
Boys High Jump Class 4A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 7-01.75 1974 Dean Herzog, Lansing
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Davied, Drew 10 GIRARD 6-08.00
2 Macari, Lane 11 ANDALE 6-08.00
3 Taylor, Isiah 11 PARSONS 6-06.00
4 Mundy, Tyler 12 SANTA FE TRAIL 6-06.00
5 Steinkamp, Kyler 12 AUGUSTA 6-04.00
6 Rodriguez, Tregg 11 ULYSSES 6-04.00
7 Crandell, Austin 12 PAOLA 6-02.00
8 Broxterman, Patrick 11 ROYAL VALLEY 6-02.00
9 Johnson, Ben 12 TONGANOXIE 6-02.00
10 Sharp, Derek 11 CHANUTE 6-00.00
11 Eastridge, Cody 10 TOWANDA-CIRCLE 6-00.00
12 Chapman, Christopher 12 ROYAL VALLEY 6-00.00
13 Smith, Devan 11 TONGANOXIE 5-10.00
14 Guess, Jordan 11 KC-PIPER 5-10.00
15 O'Neal, Parker 9 ABILENE 5-08.00
15 Schweizer, Dustin 12 NICKERSON 5-08.00
Boys Pole Vault Class 4A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 17-00.50 1978 Jeff Buckingham, Gardner
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Meyer, Ethan 12 ANDALE 14-00.00
2 Witman, Holton 12 GOODLAND 13-06.00
2 Howland, Garrett 11 EL DORADO 13-06.00
4 de Leon, Ethan 11 BISHOP MIEGE 13-06.00
5 Bugner, Hayden 11 ANDALE 13-06.00
6 Chapman, Christopher 12 ROYAL VALLEY 12-06.00
7 Horsch, Jordan 12 ANDALE 12-06.00
8 Katzer, Joel 10 BALDWIN 12-06.00
9 Manley, Braeden 9 EUDORA 12-06.00
10 Marshall, Josh 12 BUHLER 12-06.00
11 Wilson, Michael 12 IOLA 12-00.00
12 Whitley, Matthew 11 CONCORDIA 12-00.00
13 Andrews, Brad 11 TONGANOXIE 12-00.00
-- Powers, Ben 12 LOUISBURG NH
-- Cates, Parker 10 LOUISBURG NH
-- Egbert, Caleb 12 GIRARD NH
Boys Long Jump Class 4A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 24-06.75 1975 Kevin Sloan, Topeka-Hayden
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Burns, Tyler 11 WICH-TRINITY 21-11.75 -0.2
19-06(0.5) 21-07.75(0.8) FOUL 20-10.25(0.4) 21-08.75(+0.0) 21-11.75(-0.2)
2 Downing, Destin 11 COFF-FLD KINDLEY 21-08.75 +0.0
21-02.75(0.6) 21-08.25(1.0) 21-04.75(0.3) 21-06(+0.0) 21-08.75(+0.0) FOUL
3 Grace, Augusta 11 KC-BISHOP WARD 21-00.25 1.6
20-02(1.2) 21-00.25(1.6) 20-11(0.9) 20-10(+0.0) 20-11.50(+0.0) 20-08.50(+0.0)
4 Karr, Gunnar 12 PAOLA 20-11.00 +0.0
19-08(1.1) FOUL 20-05(+0.0) 20-02.50(+0.0) 19-00.50(0.2) 20-11(+0.0)
5 Winter, Phillip 12 ANDALE 20-07.00 +0.0
18-11.50(+0.0) FOUL 20-07(+0.0) 19-08.50(+0.0) 19-06.75(+0.0) FOUL
6 Link, Skyler 12 ROYAL VALLEY 20-03.75 1.7
20-03.75(1.7) 19-08.75(0.3) 19-10.25(0.2) 19-10.25(1.9) 19-10.25(+0.0) FOUL
7 Jones, Travon 11 KC-PIPER 19-11.00 +0.0
18-11.75(0.7) 19-08(+0.0) 19-11(+0.0) 19-04.50(0.2) 18-11.50(+0.0) 18-01(+0.0)
8 Criddle, Justin 10 PAOLA 19-10.75 +0.0
FOUL 19-09.25(+0.0) 19-10.75(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Pieper, Matthew 10 COLBY 19-10.25 0.9
19-10.25(0.9) 19-05.25(0.2) 17-01.50(0.4) FOUL 14-01(+0.0) PASS
10 McCarthy, Coley 10 EL DORADO 19-09.50 0.5
19-09.50(0.5) 19-03(0.4) 19-03(+0.0)
11 Amayo, Michael 10 BONNER SPRINGS 19-08.25 0.5
19-08.25(0.5) FOUL 19-06.50(+0.0)
12 Walsh, Robert 12 CHAPMAN 19-07.50 1.3
FOUL 19-07.50(1.3) 18-08.50(+0.0)
13 Branscom, Denton 12 BUHLER 19-05.50 0.4
19-05.50(0.4) 18-10.75(+0.0) FOUL
14 Zoller, Benjamin 12 DESOTO 19-03.50 0.5
19-03.50(0.5) 18-06(0.8) 18-09.25(+0.0)
15 England, Riley 10 OSAWATOMIE 19-00.50 1.7
FOUL 18-03.25(1.0) 19-00.50(1.7)
16 VanAnne, Ethin 11 CHANUTE 18-10.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 18-10(-0.0)
Boys Triple Jump Class 4A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 50-08 1992 Demitrius Phillips, KC-Ward
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Johnson, Ben 12 TONGANOXIE 45-02.00 NWI
44-00.50(NWI) FOUL 42-08.25(NWI) FOUL 44-05(NWI) 45-02(NWI)
2 Downing, Destin 11 COFF-FLD KINDLEY 44-08.00 NWI
FOUL 37-07(NWI) 44-08(NWI) 43-09.50(NWI) 43-09.50(NWI) 43-01(NWI)
3 Guess, Jordan 11 KC-PIPER 44-04.00 NWI
43-03.75(NWI) 43-11.50(NWI) 43-02.50(NWI) 44-04(NWI) 43-08(NWI) 42-08(NWI)
4 Pieper, Matthew 10 COLBY 42-11.00 NWI
41-04(NWI) 41-00(NWI) 41-01.50(NWI) 42-11(NWI) 41-00(NWI) FOUL
5 Greenwood, Jacoby 10 OSAWATOMIE 42-01.50 NWI
41-11.25(NWI) 41-07.75(NWI) 40-02(NWI) 40-00.25(NWI) 42-00.50(NWI) 42-01.50(NWI)
6 Mundy, Tyler 12 SANTA FE TRAIL 42-01.00 NWI
39-05.75(NWI) 41-04.50(NWI) 39-11.50(NWI) 40-01(NWI) 40-08.25(NWI) 42-01(NWI)
7 Rodriguez, Tregg 11 ULYSSES 41-10.75 NWI
FOUL 41-06.75(NWI) 41-04.25(NWI) 41-08.75(NWI) 41-08.75(NWI) 41-10.75(NWI)
8 Link, Skyler 12 ROYAL VALLEY 41-07.25 NWI
39-09.25(NWI) 40-10.25(NWI) 41-07.25(NWI) 41-00.75(NWI) 40-06(NWI) FOUL
9 Miller, ExZavier 12 PAOLA 41-01.50 NWI
40-06.50(NWI) 40-11.25(NWI) 40-07.75(NWI) 40-05.75(NWI) 41-01.50(NWI) 40-07.50(NWI)
10 Sharp, Derek 11 CHANUTE 40-08.75 NWI
40-08.50(NWI) 40-06.75(NWI) 40-08.75(NWI)
11 Allen, Indie 11 HOLTON 40-03.50 NWI
FOUL FOUL 40-03.50(NWI)
12 Kellogg, Charlie 11 EL DORADO 40-00.25 NWI
40-00.25(NWI) 39-06.50(NWI) 38-08(NWI)
13 Ruhs, Dax 12 GOODLAND 38-10.50 NWI
38-02.75(NWI) 38-10.50(NWI) FOUL
14 Alena, Rees 10 BISHOP MIEGE 38-05.75 NWI
38-04.50(NWI) FOUL 38-05.75(NWI)
15 Eaton, Trey 10 GIRARD 38-05.25 NWI
FOUL 38-05.25(NWI) 38-04.75(NWI)
Boys Shot Put Class 4A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 62-09.50 2006 Eric Thomas, Hays-TMP-Marian
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ferguson, Kord 12 OTTAWA 64-07.50$
61-07 61-08.25 63-04.50 64-07.50 FOUL FOUL
2 Peoples, Cory 12 OTTAWA 54-05.50
53-10.50 50-01.25 54-05.50 51-06.50 53-09.75 52-07.25
3 Snyder, Cody 12 TONGANOXIE 51-11.00
50-11 51-03.50 FOUL 49-10 FOUL 51-11
4 Dumler, Kyle 12 BONNER SPRINGS 51-09.00
50-08.50 49-10.25 51-07.50 46-04.50 51-09 FOUL
5 Buckner, Trever 12 ANDALE 51-09.00
50-07 51-09 50-05.50 49-10 49-01.50 49-06.50
6 Muldrow, Elijah 12 WINFIELD 51-05.00
46-03.50 47-06 50-01.75 47-07.50 FOUL 51-05
7 Anderson, Dane 12 ATCHISON 50-07.75
45-05 47-06.50 50-07.75 49-06.50 48-09 46-00
8 Johnson, Jordan 12 WINFIELD 50-00.75
50-00.75 FOUL FOUL 48-02 48-11.50 FOUL
9 Donovan, Austin 12 RUSSELL 49-02.75
45-08 49-02.75 46-09 47-02 FOUL 46-01.25
10 Twombly, Quinn 12 BALDWIN 48-02.00
48-02 46-06.75 47-09.50
11 Speicher, Evan 11 INDEPENDENCE 47-07.00
47-07 47-02.50 FOUL
12 Wright, Tanner 11 OTTAWA 46-10.00
46-10 46-06.75 45-01.75
13 Stauffer, Gary 12 ROYAL VALLEY 44-08.50
40-10.75 44-08.50 FOUL
14 Fleming, Austin 12 CLAY CENTER COMM 43-08.00
42-07.50 FOUL 43-08
15 Watrous, Dunkan 10 PAOLA 43-06.50
43-02 43-06.50 43-03
15 Klaassen, Stephen 11 LINDSB-SMOKY VLY 43-06.50
42-08.25 40-11.25 43-06.50
Boys Discus Throw Class 4A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 205-05 2007 Luke Bryant, Clearwater
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ferguson, Kord 12 OTTAWA 206-02$
188-05 FOUL 206-02 FOUL 191-11 202-00
2 McMullen, Connor 11 LOUISBURG 174-08
FOUL 171-06 FOUL 174-08 174-00 172-06
3 Gaylord, Christian 11 BALDWIN 163-01
FOUL 142-07 159-00 153-09 157-04 163-01
4 Evans, Isiah 12 MULVANE 159-06
159-06 145-11 FOUL 137-10 157-06 FOUL
5 Rudzik, Ian 10 ULYSSES 158-11
155-00 158-11 158-03 FOUL 145-11 148-00
6 Clark-Langley, Kainon 12 SPRING HILL 151-05
142-05 133-11 133-02 125-10 151-05 FOUL
7 Woods, Nicholas 10 FORT SCOTT 149-00
FOUL 147-08 FOUL 148-00 149-00 139-03
8 Miller, Eli 11 WAMEGO 144-05
144-05 138-08 144-05 FOUL 143-00 143-05
9 Haley, Brennan 12 PAOLA 138-05
FOUL 138-05 120-01 FOUL 135-02 130-10
10 Wilson, Reece 12 CLAY CENTER COMM 133-00
133-00 131-04 FOUL
11 Ortiz, Jonathan 11 KC-PIPER 132-11
FOUL FOUL 132-11
12 Millner, Killian 12 ABILENE 129-11
FOUL 129-11 FOUL
-- Hanna, Taylor 12 AND-CENTRAL FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Twombly, Quinn 12 BALDWIN FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Muldrow, Elijah 12 WINFIELD FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lewis, Donnie 12 ROYAL VALLEY FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw Class 4A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 208-07 2007 Austin Braman, Chanute
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Henn, Andrew 12 PAOLA 202-03
181-09 193-04 202-03 195-05 ND 195-01
2 Walstad, Luke 11 ANDALE 195-09
195-09 184-00 185-11 180-11 184-07 169-06
3 Ast, Jeffery 10 ANDALE 190-08
174-10 190-08 190-04 ND 168-09 183-01
4 Mundy, Tyler 12 SANTA FE TRAIL 186-02
163-02 173-09 168-11 186-02 185-01 168-10
5 Twombly, Quinn 12 BALDWIN 183-06
183-06 ND 162-09 164-10 ND ND
6 Geschwentner, Grant 12 MULVANE 179-06
138-02 160-11 179-06 164-06 171-08 172-11
7 Hall, Hunter 11 CLEARWATER 175-10
175-10 172-07 ND 172-08 156-02 136-05
8 Hudiburg, Joshua 10 FORT SCOTT 174-11
174-11 174-05 158-04 169-06 152-04 143-03
9 Ruhs, Dax 12 GOODLAND 169-00
154-09 141-06 169-00 153-09 131-11 147-09
10 Kurtz, Austin 11 PERRY-LECOMPTON 167-02
158-06 160-05 167-02
11 Robison, Jacob 11 PAOLA 165-04
ND 165-04 164-04
12 Teeter, Trey 10 GOODLAND 162-11
159-04 162-03 162-11
13 Dietsch, Caleb 12 CHANUTE 158-01
158-01 ND 153-07
14 Wells, Blaine 12 TOPEKA-HAYDEN 146-11
ND ND 146-11
15 Wilson, Reece 12 CLAY CENTER COMM 146-10
128-06 131-04 146-10
16 Lahr, Eli 11 ABILENE 139-03
139-03 125-08 134-06
Women - Class 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Blue Rapids-Valley Hts 62 2) Scandia-Pike Valley 54
3) Melvern-MDC Valley 51 4) Linn 37
5) Grainfield-Wheatland 31 6) Minneola 27.50
7) Beloit-St. John's 24 7) Winona-Triplains 24
9) Hoxie 23 10) Cunningham 22
11) Quinter 19 12) Caldwell 18
12) Rolla 18 14) Baileyville-B & B 17
15) Centralia 16.50 16) St. Paul 16
17) Clifton-Clyde 15 17) Weskan 15
19) Sylvan-Lucas Unified 12 19) Osborne 12
21) Hutch-Central Christian 11 22) St. Francis 10
22) Norwich 10 24) Macksville 9
24) Cheylin 9 24) Natoma 9
24) Axtell 9 28) Rexford-Golden Plains 8.25
29) Moscow 8 29) Attica 8
31) Mankato-Rock Hills 7 32) White City 6
32) Bucklin 6 32) Dighton 6
32) Spearville 6 32) Almena-Northern Vly 6
37) Waverly 5.25 38) Logan 5
38) Otis-Bison 5 38) Lincoln 5
41) Doniphan West 4 41) Greeley County 4
41) South Barber 4 41) Hartford 4
45) Argonia 3 45) Kensington-Thunder Ridge 3
45) Hodgeman County 3 48) Ingalls 2
48) Madison 2 48) Lost Springs-Centre 2
48) Burden-Central 2 48) Ransom-Western Plains 2
48) Tescott 2 54) Burrton 1
54) Wallace County 1 56) Downs-Lakeside 0.25
56) Satanta 0.25
Women - Class 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Shawnee-Maranatha Academy 62 2) Ellinwood 52
3) Meade 48.50 4) Inman 41
5) Kiowa County 35.50 6) Ell-Saline 35
7) Sterling 31 8) West Elk 28.50
8) Jefferson County North 28.50 8) Moundridge 28.50
11) Washington County 28 12) Decatur Community 25
13) Hillsboro 24 14) Rawlins County 22
15) Elbing-Berean Academy 21 15) Ellis 21
17) Eskridge-Mission Valley 15 18) Ness City 14
19) Smith Center 13 20) Olpe 12
20) Little River 12 22) Kinsley 11
22) Coldwater-So Cntrl 11 24) Whitewater-Remington 10
25) Stanton County 7.50 26) Syracuse 7
26) Allen-Northern Hts 7 26) Sublette 7
29) Republic County 6 30) Wakefield 5
30) Plainville 5 30) Claflin-Central Plains 5
33) Hill City 4 33) Wichita County 4
33) Herington 4 36) Chase County 3
37) Pratt-Skyline 2 37) Valley Falls 2
39) Lyndon 1 39) McLouth 1
39) Elkhart 1 39) Yates Center 1
Women - Class 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cheney 69 2) Garden Plain 54
3) Hiawatha 43 4) Hesston 41
5) Marion 39 6) Silver Lake 29.33
7) Beloit 28.33 8) Kingman 27
9) Wichita-Collegiate 26 9) Hutchinson-Trinity 26
11) Marysville 24 12) Sabetha 22
13) Seneca-Nemaha Valley 21 13) Sedgwick 21
15) Southeast of Saline 20 15) Arma-Northeast 20
17) Minneapolis 16 18) St. Marys 15
19) Haven 14 20) Norton Community 13.50
21) Lakin 13 21) Halstead 13
23) Atchison County Community 11 23) Osage City 11
25) Wichita-Independent 9 26) Douglass 8.83
27) St. George-Rock Creek 8 27) KC Christian 8
27) Belle Plaine 8 30) Cimarron 7
31) Salina-Sacred Heart 5 31) Anthony-Harper Chaparral 5
31) Conway Springs 5 34) Cherokee-Southeast 4
35) Lyons 3 35) Riley County 3
35) Ellsworth 3 35) Phillipsburg 3
35) Hays-TMP-Marian 3 40) Richmond-Central Hts 1
40) Kismet-Southwestern Hts 1
Women - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Baldwin 71 2) Andale 57
3) Paola 42 3) Cfyville-Field Kindley 42
5) Scott Community 30 5) Independence 30
7) Topeka-Hayden 26 7) Chanute 26
9) KC-Piper 25 10) Fort Scott 24
10) Ulysses 24 12) McPherson 22
13) Andover-Central 21 13) Wellington 21
15) Winfield HS 20 16) El Dorado 19
16) Atchison 19 18) Pratt 18
19) Girard 17 20) Buhler 14
20) Wamego 14 22) DeSoto 12
22) Colby 12 24) Chapman 10
24) Towanda-Circle 10 26) Concordia 8
26) Lindsborg-Smoky Valley 8 28) Basehor-Linwood 7
28) Perry-Lecompton 7 30) Goodland 6
30) Hoyt-Royal Valley 6 32) Abilene 5
33) Tonganoxie 4 33) Holton 4
33) Louisburg 4 33) Clay Center Community 4
37) KC-Bishop Ward 3 37) Parsons 3
39) Russell 2 39) Eudora 2
41) Iola 1 41) Spring Hill 1
41) Larned 1
Women - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 77 2) Lenexa-St. James Academy 73
3) Maize South 63 4) Pittsburg 49
5) Emporia 45 6) Newton 38
7) Lansing 37 8) Salina-Central 36
8) Shawnee-Mill Valley 36 10) Andover 35
11) Hays 32 12) Goddard-Eisenhower 21
13) Wichita-Bishop Carroll 20 14) Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carm 19
15) Topeka-Seaman 18 16) Great Bend 17
17) Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights 16 18) Wichita-Heights 15
19) Leavenworth 14 20) KC-Schlagle 11
21) Salina-South 10 22) Valley Center 7
23) Ark City 6 24) Goddard 3
24) Wichita-West 3
Women - Class 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lawrence Free State 97 2) Olathe-East 80
3) Lawrence 47 4) Garden City 46.50
5) Maize 39.50 6) Dodge City 36
7) Manhattan 32 8) Topeka High 31
9) Shawnee Mission-West 30 9) Wichita-East 30
11) Olathe-South 26 12) Olathe-North 20
12) Hutchinson 20 14) Wichita-Northwest 18
15) Shawnee Mission-South 17 16) Wichita-Southeast 15
17) Shawnee Mission-North 14 18) Gardner-Edgerton 13
18) OP-Blue Valley West 13 20) Olathe-Northwest 12
20) OP-Blue Valley Northwest 12 22) Shawnee Mission-East 11
23) OP-Blue Valley North 10 24) Junction City 9
25) Shawnee Mission-Northwest 7 26) Wichita-South 6
27) Derby 4 28) OP-Blue Valley 1
Men - Class 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Centralia 51 2) Macksville 48.50
3) Hanover 41 4) Osborne 37
5) Blue Rapids-Valley Hts 36.50 6) La Crosse 35
7) Linn 31 8) Wallace County 30
8) Otis-Bison 30 10) Stockton 29
10) Stafford 29 12) Southern Coffey County 23
13) Ashland 21 14) Clifton-Clyde 18
15) Hoxie 17 15) Langdon-Fairfield 17
17) Frankfort 16 18) St. Francis 12
19) Scandia-Pike Valley 10 19) Satanta 10
19) Grainfield-Wheatland 10 19) Caldwell 10
23) Pretty Prairie 9 24) Fowler 7
24) Colony-Crest 7 26) Victoria 6
26) Spearville 6 26) Madison 6
26) Hodgeman County 6 26) Randolph-Blue Valley 6
26) Mankato-Rock Hills 6 26) Deerfield 6
33) Melvern-MDC Valley 5 33) Dighton 5
33) Kensington-Thunder Ridge 5 33) South Haven 5
33) Axtell 5 33) Baileyville-B & B 5
33) Tescott 5 40) Almena-Northern Vly 4
41) Glasco 3.50 42) Burrton 3
42) Miltonvale 3 42) Brewster 3
42) Minneola 3 42) Ingalls 3
42) Goessel 3 42) Natoma 3
49) Chetopa 2 49) Beloit-St. John's 2
49) Hutch-Central Christian 2 49) Bucklin 2
53) Weskan 1.50 54) Attica 1
54) Greeley County 1
Men - Class 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Elbing-Berean Academy 54 2) Washington County 41
3) Olpe 36 4) Ell-Saline 35
4) Smith Center 35 6) Plainville 33
6) Medicine Lodge 33 8) Shawnee-Maranatha Academy 30
9) Ellinwood 27 9) Coldwater-So Cntrl 27
11) Wakefield 25 12) South Gray 24
13) Yates Center 23 14) Pittsburg-St. Marys-Colga 22
15) Kiowa County 21 16) Wichita County 19
16) Ellis 19 18) Ness City 18
19) Oakley 15 20) Canton-Galva 14
20) Lyndon 14 22) Oswego 13
22) Sterling 13 22) Jefferson County North 13
25) Valley Falls 12 26) Moundridge 10
27) Pleasanton 9 28) Allen-Northern Hts 8
29) Holton-Jackson Heights 7 30) Kinsley 6
30) St. John 6 32) Onaga 5
33) Rawlins County 4 33) Elkhart 4
33) Trego Community 4 33) Sublette 4
37) Bennington 3 38) Hillsboro 2
38) Inman 2 38) Decatur Community 2
38) West Elk 2 38) Republic County 2
43) Stanton County 1 43) Claflin-Central Plains 1
43) Oxford 1 43) Solomon 1
43) Meade 1
Men - Class 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Phillipsburg 69 2) Beloit 64
3) Hesston 55 4) Caney Valley 49
5) Salina-Sacred Heart 43 6) Wichita-Collegiate 39
7) Haven 31 8) Holcomb 29
9) Anthony-Harper Chaparral 27.50 10) Hays-TMP-Marian 24
11) Cheney 20 12) Wellsville 19
13) Hiawatha 17 13) Easton-Pleasant Ridge 17
15) Norton Community 16 16) Wichita-Independent 13
16) St. George-Rock Creek 13 18) Belle Plaine 12
18) Garden Plain 12 20) Marion 11
21) St. Marys 10 22) Southeast of Saline 9
23) Sabetha 8 23) Riverton 8
25) Cimarron 7 25) Arma-Northeast 7
25) Horton 7 25) Fredonia 7
29) Riley County 6 29) Richmond-Central Hts 6
31) Seneca-Nemaha Valley 5 31) Rossville 5
31) Wathena-Riverside 5 34) Hoisington 4.50
35) Osage City 4 35) Erie 4
35) Galena 4 38) Silver Lake 3
38) Conway Springs 3 40) Humboldt 2
40) KC Christian 2 42) Minneapolis 1
42) Halstead 1 42) Atch-Maur Hill Mt Acad 1
42) Cherokee-Southeast 1 42) Neodesha 1
Men - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Andale 69 2) Winfield HS 58
3) Baldwin 38 4) Cfyville-Field Kindley 33
5) Osawatomie 32 6) Ottawa 28
6) Wichita-Trinity 28 8) KC-Piper 27
8) Perry-Lecompton 27 10) Paola 25
11) McPherson 22 12) Shawnee Mission-Miege 20
13) Girard 18 14) Tonganoxie 16
14) Louisburg 16 16) Andover-Central 15
16) El Dorado 15 16) DeSoto 15
16) Scott Community 15 20) Wellington 14
20) Ulysses 14 20) Labette County 14
23) Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail 13 23) Augusta 13
25) Hugoton 12 26) Topeka-Hayden 11
26) Bonner Springs 11 28) Mulvane 10
29) Parsons 8 29) Goodland 8
29) Hoyt-Royal Valley 8 32) KC-Bishop Ward 6
33) Colby 5 33) Russell 5
35) Chapman 4 35) Rose Hill 4
35) Nickerson 4 38) Spring Hill 3
38) Fort Scott 3 40) KC-Sumner Academy 2
40) Concordia 2 40) Holton 2
40) Clearwater 2 40) Buhler 2
40) Atchison 2 46) Wamego 1
46) Lindsborg-Smoky Valley 1 46) Abilene 1
Men - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wichita-Bishop Carroll 85 2) Topeka-Seaman 62
3) Hays 54 4) Newton 51
5) Leavenworth 45 5) Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights 45
7) OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 43 8) Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carm 38
9) Great Bend 37 10) Liberal 34
10) Shawnee-Mill Valley 34 12) Lenexa-St. James Academy 24
13) Wichita-West 18 13) Maize South 18
15) Wichita-Heights 17 16) Goddard 14
17) OP-BLUE VALLEY SOUTHWEST 13.50 18) Salina-South 12
18) Emporia 12 20) Salina-Central 8
20) Valley Center 8 22) KC-Schlagle 7
23) Pittsburg 6 24) Lansing 5
24) KC-Turner 5 26) Andover 2.50
Men - Class 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Olathe-East 85 2) Manhattan 75
3) Olathe-South 50 4) Olathe-North 46
5) OP-Blue Valley Northwest 37 6) Hutchinson 32
7) Wichita-Northwest 31 8) Topeka High 30
9) Shawnee Mission-West 26 9) Maize 26
11) Lawrence Free State 25 12) OP-Blue Valley 24
12) Wichita-East 24 12) Wichita-North 24
15) Dodge City 21 16) OP-Blue Valley North 17
17) Shawnee Mission-North 16 18) Topeka-Washburn Rural 15
19) Shawnee Mission-Northwest 14 20) OP-Blue Valley West 13
20) Wichita-Southeast 13 22) Shawnee Mission-South 11
23) Shawnee Mission-East 10 24) Derby 9
24) Lawrence 9 26) Wichita-South 7
27) Gardner-Edgerton 6 28) Olathe-Northwest 3
29) Garden City 1 29) KC-Wyandotte 1
Licensed to Ticker Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/31/2014 07:57 PM
KSHSAA 2014 State Track & Field Meet - 5/30/2014 to 5/31/2014
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 11.90 1997 S. Crim Highland Park, M. Wesley, TWes
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harmon, Jordyn 11 EMPORIA 12.63Q -0.3 2
2 Hayes, Teagan 11 MAIZE SOUTH 12.77Q -0.5 1
3 Andres, Jennifer 9 NEWTON 12.85Q -0.5 1
4 Conley, Chaylynn 12 WICHITA-HTS 12.86Q -0.3 2 12.860
5 Mares, Gloria 11 ANDOVER 12.86q -0.5 1 12.856
6 Engle, Natali 12 EISENHOWER 12.90q -0.5 1
7 Riner, Reegan 11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 12.94q -0.3 2
8 Garrett, DaQuasha 9 KC-SCHLAGLE 12.96q -0.5 1
9 Sullivan, McKenna 10 WICHITA-KAPAUN 13.01 -0.5 1
10 Brooks, Sofia 12 WICHITA-KAPAUN 13.04 -0.3 2 13.032
11 Ross, Samahj 12 HIGHLAND PARK 13.04 -0.3 2 13.038
12 Frost, Courtney 11 SALINA-SOUTH 13.11 -0.3 2 13.103
13 Buchanan, Celeste 9 LENEXA-ST. JAMES 13.11 -0.3 2 13.108
14 Turner, Daeshia 9 PITTSBURG 13.27 -0.5 1
15 Lewis, Bristol 12 LENEXA-ST. JAMES 13.36 -0.5 1
-- Miles, Givonne 11 KC-SCHLAGLE FS -0.3 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 11.90 1997 S. Crim Highland Park, M. Wesley, TWes
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Harmon, Jordyn 11 EMPORIA 12.58 -1.5
2 Hayes, Teagan 11 MAIZE SOUTH 12.63 -1.5
3 Andres, Jennifer 9 NEWTON 12.72 -1.5
4 Conley, Chaylynn 12 WICHITA-HTS 12.80 -1.5
5 Engle, Natali 12 EISENHOWER 12.84 -1.5
6 Riner, Reegan 11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 12.86 -1.5
7 Mares, Gloria 11 ANDOVER 12.89 -1.5
8 Garrett, DaQuasha 9 KC-SCHLAGLE 12.96 -1.5
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 24.32 2010 Machala Wesley, Topeka-West
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hayes, Teagan 11 MAIZE SOUTH 25.53Q 1.5 1
2 Miles, Givonne 11 KC-SCHLAGLE 25.69Q 2.2 2
3 Andres, Jennifer 9 NEWTON 25.83Q 2.2 2
4 Person, Arianna 12 LENEXA-ST. JAMES 25.91Q 1.5 1
5 Agnew, Jaylyn 11 ANDOVER 25.98q 2.2 2
6 Lewis, Brianna 12 LENEXA-ST. JAMES 26.11q 2.2 2
7 Engle, Natali 12 EISENHOWER 26.14q 1.5 1 26.133
8 Tice, Jade 11 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 26.14q 2.2 2 26.138
9 Richard, Rianne 11 WICHITA-HTS 26.43 1.5 1
10 Buchanan, Celeste 9 LENEXA-ST. JAMES 26.50 2.2 2
11 Francois, Mareshah 11 SALINA-CENTRAL 26.56 2.2 2
12 Murray, Angelia 11 WICHITA-WEST 26.73 1.5 1
13 Sirls, Adriauna 10 KC-WASHINGTON 26.74 1.5 1
14 Ross, Samahj 12 HIGHLAND PARK 26.75 1.5 1
15 Wambold, Lauren 10 BLUE VLY SW 26.86 1.5 1
16 Brooks, Sofia 12 WICHITA-KAPAUN 26.91 2.2 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 24.32 2010 Machala Wesley, Topeka-West
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Miles, Givonne 11 KC-SCHLAGLE 25.56 -0.9
2 Hayes, Teagan 11 MAIZE SOUTH 25.82 -0.9
3 Person, Arianna 12 LENEXA-ST. JAMES 26.11 -0.9
4 Engle, Natali 12 EISENHOWER 26.23 -0.9
5 Andres, Jennifer 9 NEWTON 26.33 -0.9
6 Agnew, Jaylyn 11 ANDOVER 26.39 -0.9 26.382
7 Lewis, Brianna 12 LENEXA-ST. JAMES 26.39 -0.9 26.387
8 Tice, Jade 11 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 26.86 -0.9
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 55.34 2012 Ashanti Hutton, SM-Bishop Miege
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Kassidy 9 MAIZE SOUTH 57.81Q 1
2 Sieben, Maggie 9 AQUINAS 59.92Q 2
3 Lewis, Brianna 12 LENEXA-ST. JAMES 59.14Q 1
4 Lewis, Bristol 12 LENEXA-ST. JAMES 1:00.12Q 2
5 Greene, Jetta 10 SALINA-CENTRAL 59.22q 1
6 Guyot, Katrina 11 LENEXA-ST. JAMES 1:00.39q 1
7 Murray, Angelia 11 WICHITA-WEST 1:00.48q 2
8 Rand, Taylor 12 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 1:00.65q 2
9 Mares, Gloria 11 ANDOVER 1:00.77 1
10 Damon, Jaden 9 EISENHOWER 1:00.82 2
11 Ernst, Sydney 9 VLY CENTER 1:00.85 1
12 Bockover, Brooklyn 11 WICHITA-CARROLL 1:00.99 2
13 Valdez, Hailey 10 NEWTON 1:02.66 2
14 Rappel, Justice 11 LEAVENWORTH 1:04.93 2
15 Ritchhart, Jolee 10 LANSING 1:05.08 1
16 Bradley, Gyana 10 KC-WASHINGTON 1:05.38 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 55.34 2012 Ashanti Hutton, SM-Bishop Miege
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Kassidy 9 MAIZE SOUTH 58.31
2 Lewis, Brianna 12 LENEXA-ST. JAMES 59.07
3 Greene, Jetta 10 SALINA-CENTRAL 59.82
4 Guyot, Katrina 11 LENEXA-ST. JAMES 1:00.17
5 Sieben, Maggie 9 AQUINAS 1:00.80
6 Murray, Angelia 11 WICHITA-WEST 1:00.99
7 Lewis, Bristol 12 LENEXA-ST. JAMES 1:01.02
8 Rand, Taylor 12 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 1:01.25
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 5A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 2:08.41 2003 Trisa Nickoley, Tecumseh-Shawnee Height
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Guyot, Katrina 11 LENEXA-ST. JAMES 2:18.95
1:06.974 (1:06.974) 2:18.945 (1:11.971)
2 Robinson, Victoria 9 LANSING 2:21.68
1:11.380 (1:11.380) 2:21.673 (1:10.293)
3 Dietsch, Haley 10 AQUINAS 2:21.75
1:08.766 (1:08.766) 2:21.750 (1:12.984)
4 Nestor, Mady 12 MAIZE SOUTH 2:22.02
1:09.093 (1:09.093) 2:22.014 (1:12.922)
5 Johnson, Kassidy 9 MAIZE SOUTH 2:23.26
1:11.638 (1:11.638) 2:23.252 (1:11.615)
6 Holloway, Emilee 11 SALINA-SOUTH 2:23.44
1:08.840 (1:08.840) 2:23.434 (1:14.594)
7 Frausto, Alyssa 9 MAIZE SOUTH 2:23.48
1:11.045 (1:11.045) 2:23.477 (1:12.432)
8 Cofer, Bailee 12 AQUINAS 2:25.48
1:10.812 (1:10.812) 2:25.480 (1:14.668)
9 Downey, Emily 11 AQUINAS 2:27.29
1:10.728 (1:10.728) 2:27.282 (1:16.554)
10 Schaller, Theresa 12 WICHITA-KAPAUN 2:29.38
1:11.683 (1:11.683) 2:29.378 (1:17.695)
11 Watters, Calley 12 ARK CITY 2:29.40
1:12.636 (1:12.636) 2:29.396 (1:16.760)
12 Maesta, Jordan 12 LANSING 2:29.50
1:13.582 (1:13.582) 2:29.492 (1:15.911)
13 Ball, Grace 9 ANDOVER 2:33.20
1:14.039 (1:14.039) 2:33.198 (1:19.159)
14 Cooke, Alyssa 9 WICHITA-CARROLL 2:33.22
1:12.336 (1:12.336) 2:33.216 (1:20.880)
15 Strehlow, Catherine 10 LANSING 2:38.28
1:14.939 (1:14.939) 2:38.273 (1:23.334)
16 Ranson, Alyson 9 LEAVENWORTH 2:39.58
1:18.202 (1:18.202) 2:39.575 (1:21.374)
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 5A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 4:58.00 1983 Alysun Deckert, Salina-South
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cofer, Bailee 12 AQUINAS 5:02.65
1:14.615 (1:14.615) 2:30.624 (1:16.010) 3:47.575 (1:16.951)
5:02.646 (1:15.072)
2 Downey, Emily 11 AQUINAS 5:05.49
1:14.293 (1:14.293) 2:30.649 (1:16.356) 3:47.867 (1:17.218)
5:05.482 (1:17.616)
3 Geiger, Grace 12 AQUINAS 5:13.77
1:14.384 (1:14.384) 2:30.996 (1:16.612) 3:51.591 (1:20.596)
5:13.764 (1:22.173)
4 Frausto, Alyssa 9 MAIZE SOUTH 5:18.88
1:17.703 (1:17.703) 2:40.528 (1:22.825) 4:04.603 (1:24.075)
5:18.879 (1:14.276)
5 Nestor, Mady 12 MAIZE SOUTH 5:19.77
1:17.946 (1:17.946) 2:40.757 (1:22.812) 4:04.651 (1:23.894)
5:19.770 (1:15.120)
6 Robinson, Victoria 9 LANSING 5:20.47
1:17.482 (1:17.482) 2:40.331 (1:22.849) 4:04.798 (1:24.468)
5:20.461 (1:15.663)
7 Zielinski, Nicole 10 ANDOVER 5:21.04
1:17.832 (1:17.832) 2:41.011 (1:23.179) 4:04.858 (1:23.847)
5:21.036 (1:16.178)
8 Flake, Carly 9 ANDOVER 5:21.41
1:17.820 (1:17.820) 2:40.844 (1:23.024) 4:04.858 (1:24.014)
5:21.410 (1:16.553)
9 Maesta, Jordan 12 LANSING 5:21.62
1:17.311 (1:17.311) 2:40.082 (1:22.772) 4:04.497 (1:24.415)
5:21.616 (1:17.120)
10 Jones, Judi 10 LENEXA-ST. JAMES 5:28.17
1:18.610 (1:18.610) 2:41.858 (1:23.248) 4:08.016 (1:26.158)
5:28.165 (1:20.149)
11 Glann, Ashlyn 12 NEWTON 5:31.58
1:18.388 (1:18.388) 2:42.026 (1:23.639) 4:08.775 (1:26.749)
5:31.575 (1:22.800)
12 Perez, Mercy 12 LIBERAL 5:39.30
1:20.844 (1:20.844) 2:49.966 (1:29.122) 4:14.994 (1:25.028)
5:39.297 (1:24.304)
13 Hollinger, Caitlyn 12 EISENHOWER 5:47.42
1:18.625 (1:18.625) 2:41.745 (1:23.120) 4:11.446 (1:29.702)
5:47.418 (1:35.972)
14 Schoen, Taryn 10 LEAVENWORTH 5:49.71
1:21.808 (1:21.808) 2:51.096 (1:29.288) 4:24.144 (1:33.049)
5:49.703 (1:25.559)
15 Ranson, Alyson 9 LEAVENWORTH 5:55.49
1:21.771 (1:21.771) 2:52.108 (1:30.337) 4:26.168 (1:34.060)
5:55.487 (1:29.319)
16 Brockel, Jenna 10 MAIZE SOUTH 6:04.13
1:18.942 (1:18.942) 2:46.138 (1:27.196) 4:22.605 (1:36.468)
6:04.126 (1:41.521)
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 5A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 10:34.20 1983 Alysun Deckert, Salina-South
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cofer, Bailee 12 AQUINAS 10:59.17
1:19.172 (1:19.172) 2:41.652 (1:22.481) 4:05.090 (1:23.438)
5:28.639 (1:23.550) 6:53.426 (1:24.788) 8:19.622 (1:26.197)
9:43.656 (1:24.034) 10:59.164 (1:15.508)
2 Geiger, Grace 12 AQUINAS 11:01.40
1:18.463 (1:18.463) 2:41.450 (1:22.988) 4:04.866 (1:23.416)
5:28.376 (1:23.510) 6:53.199 (1:24.823) 8:18.893 (1:25.695)
9:42.072 (1:23.179) 11:01.400 (1:19.329)
3 Downey, Emily 11 AQUINAS 11:06.46
1:19.969 (1:19.969) 2:41.944 (1:21.975) 4:05.494 (1:23.551)
5:28.887 (1:23.393) 6:53.791 (1:24.904) 8:19.169 (1:25.378)
9:44.815 (1:25.647) 11:06.460 (1:21.646)
4 Zielinski, Nicole 10 ANDOVER 11:30.94
1:21.287 (1:21.287) 2:48.931 (1:27.645) 4:15.088 (1:26.157)
5:41.227 (1:26.139) 7:10.464 (1:29.238) 8:41.327 (1:30.863)
10:11.952 (1:30.626) 11:30.935 (1:18.983)
5 Flake, Carly 9 ANDOVER 11:33.24
1:21.333 (1:21.333) 2:48.841 (1:27.508) 4:15.103 (1:26.263)
5:41.114 (1:26.011) 7:09.125 (1:28.012) 8:38.845 (1:29.720)
10:07.302 (1:28.458) 11:33.239 (1:25.937)
6 Jones, Judi 10 LENEXA-ST. JAMES 11:36.84
1:21.905 (1:21.905) 2:48.627 (1:26.723) 4:15.846 (1:27.219)
5:44.743 (1:28.898) 7:16.477 (1:31.735) 8:47.839 (1:31.362)
10:18.534 (1:30.695) 11:36.834 (1:18.300)
7 Maesta, Jordan 12 LANSING 11:38.96
1:18.444 (1:18.444) 2:42.055 (1:23.612) 4:06.346 (1:24.292)
5:35.216 (1:28.870) 7:08.591 (1:33.375) 8:38.555 (1:29.965)
10:11.329 (1:32.774) 11:38.955 (1:27.627)
8 Owens, Kalee 10 VLY CENTER 12:01.66
1:22.240 (1:22.240) 2:51.734 (1:29.494) 4:22.320 (1:30.587)
5:56.196 (1:33.876) 7:33.047 (1:36.852) 9:09.402 (1:36.355)
10:41.310 (1:31.909) 12:01.656 (1:20.347)
9 Perez, Mercy 12 LIBERAL 12:11.48
1:21.606 (1:21.606) 2:49.135 (1:27.530) 4:15.524 (1:26.389)
5:46.515 (1:30.992) 7:23.445 (1:36.930) 9:02.077 (1:38.633)
10:40.994 (1:38.917) 12:11.477 (1:30.484)
10 Barton, Kayla 11 VLY CENTER 12:25.47
1:22.178 (1:22.178) 2:52.128 (1:29.950) 4:23.805 (1:31.678)
5:58.925 (1:35.120) 7:37.248 (1:38.323) 9:17.302 (1:40.055)
10:55.760 (1:38.458) 12:25.466 (1:29.707)
11 Schoen, Taryn 10 LEAVENWORTH 12:32.07
1:22.289 (1:22.289) 2:52.191 (1:29.903) 4:27.226 (1:35.036)
6:05.921 (1:38.695) 7:44.975 (1:39.054) 9:26.175 (1:41.201)
11:03.811 (1:37.636) 12:32.068 (1:28.258)
12 Davied, Monica 11 WICHITA-KAPAUN 12:34.97
1:22.380 (1:22.380) 2:52.581 (1:30.202) 4:27.356 (1:34.775)
6:06.479 (1:39.123) 7:46.427 (1:39.949) 9:29.112 (1:42.685)
11:08.147 (1:39.035) 12:34.962 (1:26.815)
13 Adams, Delaney 10 MAIZE SOUTH 12:49.96
1:23.127 (1:23.127) 2:55.135 (1:32.009) 4:33.524 (1:38.389)
6:13.601 (1:40.078) 7:55.154 (1:41.554) 9:38.639 (1:43.485)
11:21.991 (1:43.353) 12:49.959 (1:27.969)
14 Snell, Kaylee 10 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 12:50.78
1:23.782 (1:23.782) 2:56.474 (1:32.692) 4:34.097 (1:37.623)
6:14.252 (1:40.155) 7:55.816 (1:41.565) 9:38.893 (1:43.077)
11:22.348 (1:43.455) 12:50.774 (1:28.427)
15 Sodergren, Andie 10 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 12:52.89
1:23.570 (1:23.570) 2:56.084 (1:32.514) 4:33.850 (1:37.767)
6:13.761 (1:39.912) 7:55.411 (1:41.651) 9:39.291 (1:43.880)
11:23.437 (1:44.147) 12:52.889 (1:29.453)
16 Winter, Sadie 10 NEWTON 13:03.28
1:23.277 (1:23.277) 2:55.661 (1:32.384) 4:34.148 (1:38.488)
6:14.316 (1:40.168) 7:56.616 (1:42.300) 9:42.112 (1:45.497)
11:28.532 (1:46.421) 13:03.277 (1:34.745)
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 13.90 2010 Le'Tristan Pledger, KC-Washington
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harmon, Jordyn 11 EMPORIA 14.85Q 0.1 1
2 Muff, Taylor 9 PITTSBURG 14.91Q -0.1 2
3 Webb, Holly 11 MILL VALLEY 15.48Q -0.1 2
4 Mahoney, Anna 10 WICHITA-KAPAUN 16.36Q 0.1 1
5 Martin, Shaelyn 12 SALINA-CENTRAL 15.68q -0.1 2
6 Legette, Tatyana 11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 16.48q -0.1 2
7 Pascal, Erin 11 WICHITA-CARROLL 16.65q 0.1 1
8 Schlaefli, Mattison 11 HAYS 16.66q 0.1 1
9 Pitcock, Kali 11 HAYS 16.79 -0.1 2
10 Mars, Kayleigh 11 ARK CITY 17.12 0.1 1
11 Parrish, Ashlyn 11 HAYS 17.21 -0.1 2
12 Meier, Haley 11 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 17.37 0.1 1
13 Matthews, Desire 10 TOPEKA-WEST 17.40 -0.1 2
14 Betterton, Mikah 9 WICHITA-KAPAUN 18.36 -0.1 2
15 Willis, Kayle 10 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 23.11 0.1 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 13.90 2010 Le'Tristan Pledger, KC-Washington
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Muff, Taylor 9 PITTSBURG 14.84 -1.2
2 Harmon, Jordyn 11 EMPORIA 15.01 -1.2
3 Martin, Shaelyn 12 SALINA-CENTRAL 15.70 -1.2
4 Webb, Holly 11 MILL VALLEY 15.74 -1.2
5 Schlaefli, Mattison 11 HAYS 16.57 -1.2
6 Legette, Tatyana 11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 16.60 -1.2
7 Mahoney, Anna 10 WICHITA-KAPAUN 16.75 -1.2
8 Pascal, Erin 11 WICHITA-CARROLL 17.22 -1.2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 43.34 1999 Sharleee Beiter, Goddard
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Muff, Taylor 9 PITTSBURG 45.79Q 1
2 Legette, Tatyana 11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 46.63Q 2
3 Meeks, Kasey Elizabeth 9 MILL VALLEY 47.21Q 1
4 Martin, Shaelyn 12 SALINA-CENTRAL 47.43Q 2
5 Harmon, Jordyn 11 EMPORIA 47.49q 2
6 Mars, Kayleigh 11 ARK CITY 47.71q 2
7 Mahoney, Anna 10 WICHITA-KAPAUN 48.05q 1
8 Bartel, Sarah 11 NEWTON 48.10q 2
9 Williams, Kira 10 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 48.47 1
10 Schlaefli, Mattison 11 HAYS 48.61 1
11 Pitcock, Kali 11 HAYS 49.42 1
12 Matthews, Desire 10 TOPEKA-WEST 50.03 2
13 Meier, Haley 11 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 50.53 2
14 Watters, Cassey 9 ARK CITY 50.58 1
15 Hall, Madison 11 WICHITA-CARROLL 52.46 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 43.34 1999 Sharleee Beiter, Goddard
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Muff, Taylor 9 PITTSBURG 44.99
2 Martin, Shaelyn 12 SALINA-CENTRAL 45.61
3 Meeks, Kasey Elizabeth 9 MILL VALLEY 46.57
4 Legette, Tatyana 11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 46.69
5 Bartel, Sarah 11 NEWTON 47.52 47.511
6 Harmon, Jordyn 11 EMPORIA 47.52 47.513
7 Mars, Kayleigh 11 ARK CITY 48.14
8 Mahoney, Anna 10 WICHITA-KAPAUN 48.83
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 48.30 1999 Liberal
West, Witherspoon, Ranker, O'Toole
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 WICHITA-HEIGHTS 49.42Q 2
1) Ocadiz, Gabriella 10 2) Ganther, Kolby 10
3) Richard, Rianne 11 4) Conley, Chaylynn 12
2 LENEXA-ST. JAMES ACADEMY 49.56Q 1
1) Lewis, Bristol 12 2) Buchanan, Celeste 9
3) Lewis, Brianna 12 4) Person, Arianna 12
3 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARMEL 49.59Q 2
1) Burns, Kelly 12 2) Brooks, Sofia 12
3) Sullivan, McKenna 10 4) Valadez, Ciarra 9
4 PITTSBURG 49.69Q 1
1) Turner, Daeshia 9 2) Jewett, Sarah 12
3) Hammond, Jayden 9 4) Muff, Taylor 9
5 MAIZE SOUTH 49.73q 1
1) Moyer, Hope 10 2) Norris, Madalynn 10
3) Varnell, Maquala 10 4) Hayes, Teagan 11
6 NEWTON 50.14q 1
1) Bartel, Sarah 11 2) Harris, Kailey 9
3) Valdez, Hailey 10 4) Andres, Jennifer 9
7 KC-SCHLAGLE 50.34q 2
1) Garrett, DaQuasha 9 2) Davis, Micha'l 10
3) Horne, Tiffany 11 4) Miles, Givonne 11
8 ANDOVER 50.90q 2
1) Mares, Gloria 11 2) Klusener, Nicole 10
3) Hays, Mia 9 4) Agnew, Jaylyn 11
9 TECUMSEH-SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 51.15 1
1) Harrison, Alona 9 2) Rand, Taylor 12
3) Rebollar, Abigail 9 4) Tice, Jade 11
10 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 51.45 2
1) Bockover, Brooklyn 11 2) Mernagh, Kylee 10
3) Nordhus, Kaylor 10 4) Howard, Daesha 10
11 SHAWNEE-MILL VALLEY 51.54 1
1) Smith, Kameron 9 2) Webb, Holly 11
3) Leonard, Emily Katherine 12 4) Cousins, Jasmine Lashay 9
12 SALINA-CENTRAL 51.66 2
1) Richardson, Teagan 9 2) Martin, Shaelyn 12
3) Francois, Mareshah 11 4) Greene, Jetta 10
13 OP-ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 51.75 2
1) Herbic, Molly 12 2) English, Megan 12
3) Stewart, Krista 11 4) Tiehen, Jaycie 11
14 LANSING 52.40 1
1) Ritchhart, Jolee 10 2) Ulloa, Isabelle 9
3) Mabee, Carmen 12 4) Davis, Lindsay 12
-- GODDARD-EISENHOWER DNF 1
1) King, Emily 11 2) Evans, Jordyn 9
3) Damon, Jaden 9 4) Engle, Natali 12
-- LEAVENWORTH DQ 2 (Exchange Violation)
1) Goodman, Anecita-Moraya 12 2) Harris, Angelena 11
3) Ogden, Shelby 11 4) Wheeler, Devin 11
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 48.30 1999 Liberal
West, Witherspoon, Ranker, O'Toole
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 WICHITA-HEIGHTS 48.26$
1) Ocadiz, Gabriella 10 2) Ganther, Kolby 10
3) Richard, Rianne 11 4) Conley, Chaylynn 12
2 LENEXA-ST. JAMES ACADEMY 49.09
1) Lewis, Bristol 12 2) Buchanan, Celeste 9
3) Lewis, Brianna 12 4) Person, Arianna 12
3 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARMEL 49.63
1) Burns, Kelly 12 2) Brooks, Sofia 12
3) Sullivan, McKenna 10 4) Valadez, Ciarra 9
4 PITTSBURG 49.66
1) Turner, Daeshia 9 2) Jewett, Sarah 12
3) Hammond, Jayden 9 4) Muff, Taylor 9
5 MAIZE SOUTH 49.71
1) Moyer, Hope 10 2) Norris, Madalynn 10
3) Varnell, Maquala 10 4) Hayes, Teagan 11
6 NEWTON 49.85
1) Bartel, Sarah 11 2) Harris, Kailey 9
3) Valdez, Hailey 10 4) Andres, Jennifer 9
7 ANDOVER 50.29
1) Mares, Gloria 11 2) Klusener, Nicole 10
3) Hays, Mia 9 4) Agnew, Jaylyn 11
-- KC-SCHLAGLE DNF
1) Garrett, DaQuasha 9 2) Davis, Micha'l 10
3) Horne, Tiffany 11 4) Miles, Givonne 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 3:57.00 1980 Bonner Springs
Suffren, McGraw, Kimbrough, Chambers
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LENEXA-ST. JAMES ACADEMY 4:04.33Q 2
1) Person, Arianna 12 2) Lewis, Bristol 12
3) Buchanan, Celeste 9 4) Lewis, Brianna 12
2:01.763 (2:01.763) 3:04.420 (1:02.657) 4:04.323 (59.903)
2 PITTSBURG 4:04.50Q 1
1) Jewett, Sarah 12 2) Turner, Daeshia 9
3) Hammond, Jayden 9 4) Muff, Taylor 9
2:03.253 (2:03.253) 3:05.155 (1:01.903) 4:04.495 (59.340)
3 MAIZE SOUTH 4:07.02Q 1
1) Aitken, Grace 12 2) Hayes, Teagan 11
3) Nestor, Mady 12 4) Johnson, Kassidy 9
2:07.332 (2:07.332) 3:08.281 (1:00.949) 4:07.011 (58.730)
4 LANSING 4:08.15Q 2
1) Pallesen, Elizabeth 9 2) Ritchhart, Jolee 10
3) Davis, Lindsay 12 4) Robinson, Victoria 9
2:07.497 (2:07.497) 3:09.218 (1:01.721) 4:08.147 (58.929)
5 SHAWNEE-MILL VALLEY 4:08.61q 2
1) Rudicel, Savannah 11 2) Wieschhaus, Margo Diane 11
3) Hansen, Emma Mason 11 4) Wilson, Eleanor Jane 10
2:06.707 (2:06.707) 3:08.491 (1:01.784) 4:08.607 (1:00.116)
6 OP-ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 4:08.65q 1
1) Drilling, Kate 12 2) Kindel, Meghan 10
3) Bassi, Makayla 10 4) Sieben, Maggie 9
2:05.962 (2:05.962) 3:08.545 (1:02.583) 4:08.648 (1:00.103)
7 GODDARD-EISENHOWER 4:09.38q 2
1) Williams, Kaitlyn 11 2) Evans, Jordyn 9
3) Damon, Jaden 9 4) Engle, Natali 12
2:09.934 (2:09.934) 3:10.035 (1:00.101) 4:09.376 (59.341)
8 SALINA-SOUTH 4:13.29q 1
1) Holloway, Emilee 11 2) Frost, Courtney 11
3) Rose, Paige 11 4) Roets, Demi 10
2:06.058 (2:06.058) 3:09.017 (1:02.960) 4:13.282 (1:04.265)
9 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 4:15.05 2
1) McNorton, Sydney 9 2) Legette, Tatyana 11
3) Hubach, Jessica 11 4) McCune, Ashley 11
2:08.286 (2:08.286) 3:12.461 (1:04.175) 4:15.044 (1:02.583)
10 HAYS 4:16.12 1
1) Schlaefli, Mattison 11 2) Smith, Summer 11
3) Reveles, Marie 9 4) Gonzales, Annie 10
2:07.928 (2:07.928) 3:11.187 (1:03.260) 4:16.115 (1:04.928)
11 TECUMSEH-SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 4:16.44 2
1) Rebollar, Abigail 9 2) Wells, Mikala 10
3) Tice, Jade 11 4) Rand, Taylor 12
2:11.469 (2:11.469) 3:15.845 (1:04.376) 4:16.434 (1:00.589)
12 SALINA-CENTRAL 4:17.08 1
1) Greene, Jetta 10 2) Richardson, Teagan 9
3) Francois, Mareshah 11 4) Martin, Shaelyn 12
2:08.748 (2:08.748) 3:13.680 (1:04.933) 4:17.077 (1:03.397)
13 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 4:17.67 1
1) Howard, Daesha 10 2) Leonard, Natalie 9
3) Nordhus, Kaylor 10 4) Bockover, Brooklyn 11
2:10.454 (2:10.454) 3:15.729 (1:05.275) 4:17.665 (1:01.936)
14 ARK CITY 4:18.66 1
1) Ternes, Taylor 10 2) Watters, Cassey 9
3) Watters, Calley 12 4) Mars, Kayleigh 11
2:12.178 (2:12.178) 3:17.021 (1:04.844) 4:18.658 (1:01.637)
15 TOPEKA-HIGHLAND PARK 4:25.94 2
1) Munsell, Carolina 9 2) Williams, Asya 9
3) Meadows, Raven 9 4) McNeal, Oatavia 10
2:09.034 (2:09.034) 3:15.322 (1:06.289) 4:25.933 (1:10.611)
16 LIBERAL 4:29.29 2
1) Covert, Katherine 10 2) Slatten, Camryn 9
3) Hinkle, Holly 12 4) Perez, Mercy 12
2:15.460 (2:15.460) 3:20.931 (1:05.471) 4:29.288 (1:08.357)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 3:57.00 1980 Bonner Springs
Suffren, McGraw, Kimbrough, Chambers
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 LENEXA-ST. JAMES ACADEMY 3:59.98
1) Person, Arianna 12 2) Lewis, Bristol 12
3) Buchanan, Celeste 9 4) Lewis, Brianna 12
2:01.001 (2:01.001) 3:01.866 (1:00.865) 3:59.977 (58.111)
2 PITTSBURG 4:05.12
1) Jewett, Sarah 12 2) Turner, Daeshia 9
3) Hammond, Jayden 9 4) Muff, Taylor 9
2:03.279 (2:03.279) 3:05.401 (1:02.122) 4:05.116 (59.716)
3 GODDARD-EISENHOWER 4:07.21
1) Williams, Kaitlyn 11 2) Evans, Jordyn 9
3) Damon, Jaden 9 4) Engle, Natali 12
2:08.762 (2:08.762) 3:08.207 (59.445) 4:07.203 (58.996)
4 OP-ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 4:08.55
1) Drilling, Kate 12 2) Kindel, Meghan 10
3) Bassi, Makayla 10 4) Sieben, Maggie 9
2:05.381 (2:05.381) 3:07.917 (1:02.537) 4:08.550 (1:00.633)
5 LANSING 4:12.49
1) Pallesen, Elizabeth 9 2) Ritchhart, Jolee 10
3) Davis, Lindsay 12 4) Robinson, Victoria 9
2:09.163 (2:09.163) 3:11.815 (1:02.652) 4:12.490 (1:00.675)
6 SHAWNEE-MILL VALLEY 4:12.73
1) Rudicel, Savannah 11 2) Wieschhaus, Margo Diane 11
3) Hansen, Emma Mason 11 4) Wilson, Eleanor Jane 10
2:07.935 (2:07.935) 3:10.587 (1:02.653) 4:12.727 (1:02.140)
7 MAIZE SOUTH 4:16.47
1) Aitken, Grace 12 2) Hayes, Teagan 11
3) Nestor, Mady 12 4) Johnson, Kassidy 9
2:12.105 (2:12.105) 3:16.158 (1:04.053) 4:16.469 (1:00.311)
8 SALINA-SOUTH 4:18.85
1) Holloway, Emilee 11 2) Frost, Courtney 11
3) Rose, Paige 11 4) Roets, Demi 10
2:07.578 (2:07.578) 3:13.422 (1:05.844) 4:18.843 (1:05.422)
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 5A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 9:31.29 1999 Wichita-Carroll
Zeller, Loyd, Morh, Jenkins
School Finals
================================================================
1 OP-ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 9:43.24
1) Hopfinger, Abigail 10 2) Hopfinger, Paige 12
3) Dietsch, Haley 10 4) Sieben, Maggie 9
1:10.478 (1:10.478) 2:25.573 (1:15.096) 3:38.569 (1:12.996)
4:57.540 (1:18.971) 6:04.846 (1:07.307) 7:20.004 (1:15.158)
8:28.806 (1:08.802) 9:43.236 (1:14.431)
2 MAIZE SOUTH 9:50.60
1) Brockel, Jenna 10 2) Aitken, Grace 12
3) Johnson, Kassidy 9 4) Nestor, Mady 12
1:11.013 (1:11.013) 2:35.362 (1:24.349) 3:47.983 (1:12.622)
5:10.710 (1:22.727) 6:14.033 (1:03.323) 7:31.423 (1:17.390)
8:35.488 (1:04.066) 9:50.596 (1:15.108)
3 LENEXA-ST. JAMES ACADEMY 9:51.19
1) May, Lindsay 12 2) Jones, Judi 10
3) Engen, Molly 12 4) Yunger, Carlie 9
1:10.541 (1:10.541) 2:28.166 (1:17.625) 3:40.707 (1:12.541)
4:53.230 (1:12.524) 6:01.728 (1:08.498) 7:24.608 (1:22.880)
8:32.452 (1:07.845) 9:51.183 (1:18.731)
4 HAYS 9:59.08
1) Reveles, Marie 9 2) Smith, Summer 11
3) Zimmerman, Wendy 12 4) Gonzales, Annie 10
1:10.577 (1:10.577) 2:27.919 (1:17.342) 3:42.765 (1:14.847)
4:56.681 (1:13.916) 6:06.258 (1:09.577) 7:26.369 (1:20.112)
8:35.948 (1:09.579) 9:59.072 (1:23.124)
5 VALLEY CENTER 10:01.40
1) Barton, Kayla 11 2) Reyes, Dianna 11
3) Marten, Shelby 12 4) Owens, Kalee 10
1:11.235 (1:11.235) 2:29.137 (1:17.902) 3:43.516 (1:14.380)
5:01.231 (1:17.715) 6:14.916 (1:13.686) 7:36.356 (1:21.440)
8:47.956 (1:11.600) 10:01.392 (1:13.437)
6 SHAWNEE-MILL VALLEY 10:01.41
1) Wieschhaus, Margo Diane 11 2) Henderson, Allison Kate 10
3) Rudicel, Savannah 11 4) Wilson, Eleanor Jane 10
1:08.191 (1:08.191) 2:24.820 (1:16.629) 3:34.453 (1:09.633)
4:59.709 (1:25.256) 6:13.287 (1:13.578) 7:34.979 (1:21.692)
8:41.928 (1:06.950) 10:01.407 (1:19.479)
7 LANSING 10:07.99
1) Strehlow, Catherine 10 2) Maesta, Jordan 12
3) Pallesen, Elizabeth 9 4) Robinson, Victoria 9
1:10.750 (1:10.750) 2:35.186 (1:24.436) 3:44.642 (1:09.457)
5:04.168 (1:19.526) 6:16.722 (1:12.554) 7:42.616 (1:25.894)
8:53.556 (1:10.940) 10:07.982 (1:14.426)
8 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 10:08.85
1) Goebel, Amanda 12 2) Leonard, Natalie 9
3) Jordan, Courtney 12 4) Cooke, Alyssa 9
1:11.899 (1:11.899) 2:32.395 (1:20.496) 3:45.091 (1:12.696)
5:05.902 (1:20.811) 6:16.754 (1:10.853) 7:35.929 (1:19.175)
8:51.720 (1:15.792) 10:08.843 (1:17.123)
9 LIBERAL 10:13.18
1) Perez, Mercy 12 2) Jurado, Yanelly 9
3) Hinkle, Holly 12 4) Slatten, Camryn 9
1:11.645 (1:11.645) 2:31.590 (1:19.945) 3:44.624 (1:13.034)
5:06.521 (1:21.898) 6:17.325 (1:10.804) 7:39.461 (1:22.136)
8:54.348 (1:14.888) 10:13.178 (1:18.830)
10 LEAVENWORTH 10:13.23
1) Schoen, Taryn 10 2) Hayward, Zoie 9
3) Rappel, Justice 11 4) Ranson, Alyson 9
1:11.601 (1:11.601) 2:31.142 (1:19.541) 3:44.468 (1:13.326)
5:07.970 (1:23.502) 6:19.559 (1:11.589) 8:05.566 (1:46.008)
8:56.385 (50.819) 10:13.227 (1:16.842)
11 PITTSBURG 10:16.64
1) Jewett, Sarah 12 2) Lord, Logan 9
3) Phalen, Katie 12 4) Plank, Morgan 10
1:08.375 (1:08.375) 2:20.774 (1:12.399) 3:31.930 (1:11.156)
4:54.140 (1:22.211) 6:05.959 (1:11.819) 7:34.071 (1:28.112)
8:49.477 (1:15.407) 10:16.640 (1:27.163)
12 GREAT BEND 10:22.95
1) Stein, Mariah 11 2) Lagerman, Kaylan 10
3) Williams, Mary 11 4) Harwood, Morgan 12
1:11.777 (1:11.777) 2:30.434 (1:18.657) 3:43.181 (1:12.747)
5:03.885 (1:20.704) 6:16.979 (1:13.094) 7:39.403 (1:22.425)
8:56.590 (1:17.187) 10:22.945 (1:26.355)
13 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARMEL 10:23.56
1) Schaller, Theresa 12 2) Muir, Saige 12
3) Finn, Natalie 10 4) Emerson, Amy 11
1:10.310 (1:10.310) 2:27.408 (1:17.098) 3:42.521 (1:15.113)
5:07.000 (1:24.479) 6:17.718 (1:10.719) 7:48.837 (1:31.119)
9:01.570 (1:12.733) 10:23.559 (1:21.989)
14 ANDOVER 10:38.80
1) Zielinski, Nicole 10 2) Clark, Brittiany 11
3) Ball, Grace 9 4) Flake, Carly 9
1:11.059 (1:11.059) 2:30.026 (1:18.967) 3:44.085 (1:14.059)
5:13.479 (1:29.395) 6:33.243 (1:19.764) 7:56.626 (1:23.383)
9:13.010 (1:16.385) 10:38.794 (1:25.784)
15 TECUMSEH-SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 10:43.24
1) Andrew, Victoria 11 2) Cisneros, Cipriana 10
3) Busenitz, Aubrey 11 4) Maisberger, Lauren 11
1:15.172 (1:15.172) 2:34.796 (1:19.624) 3:53.746 (1:18.951)
5:18.204 (1:24.458) 6:37.911 (1:19.707) 8:05.566 (1:27.656)
9:22.241 (1:16.675) 10:43.240 (1:20.999)
16 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 10:45.50
1) McCune, Ashley 11 2) McNorton, Sydney 9
3) Crome, Alexandra 11 4) Snell, Kaylee 10
1:12.271 (1:12.271) 2:34.410 (1:22.139) 3:47.703 (1:13.293)
5:16.245 (1:28.542) 6:35.091 (1:18.846) 8:02.117 (1:27.027)
9:22.045 (1:19.928) 10:45.496 (1:23.452)
Girls High Jump Class 5A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 5-11 1988 Chris Hall, Chanute
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Agnew, Jaylyn 11 ANDOVER 5-04.00
2 George, Haley 10 HAYS 5-04.00
3 Zimmerman, Wendy 12 HAYS 5-04.00
4 Baker, Chelsea 12 PITTSBURG 5-02.00
5 Wells, Mikala 10 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 5-02.00
6 Runnion, Madison 9 VLY CENTER 5-00.00
6 Legette, Tatyana 11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 5-00.00
6 Shawger, Aaliyah Nicolle 11 MILL VALLEY 5-00.00
9 Urschel, Kelly 12 BLUE VLY SW 5-00.00
10 Sweet, Jazz 9 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 5-00.00
11 Klusener, Nicole 10 ANDOVER 4-10.00
12 Lyle, Hannah 11 WICHITA-CARROLL 4-10.00
13 Clouse, Elle 10 WICHITA-CARROLL 4-08.00
13 Ogden, Shelby 11 LEAVENWORTH 4-08.00
15 Feuerborn, Emily 9 AQUINAS 4-08.00
-- Parker, Michelle 11 SALINA-CENTRAL NH
Girls Pole Vault Class 5A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 12-08 2013 Emily Brigham, Shawnee-Mill Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wheeler, Alyssa 9 WICHITA-KAPAUN 11-00.00
2 Turner, Halie 10 SALINA-CENTRAL 11-00.00
3 Ball, Selam 12 GREAT BEND 10-06.00
4 Ross, Bronwyn 11 SALINA-CENTRAL 10-00.00
5 Jordan, Shelby 12 EMPORIA 10-00.00
6 Buller, Hannah 9 GODDARD 9-06.00
7 Skidmore, Caroline 12 EISENHOWER 9-06.00
8 Tichenor, Sage 12 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 9-00.00
9 Demel, Molly 12 WICHITA-CARROLL 9-00.00
10 Beitzinger, Ashlee 10 PITTSBURG 8-06.00
10 Maycock, Abby 12 EMPORIA 8-06.00
10 Ogden, Shelby 11 LEAVENWORTH 8-06.00
13 Corbitt, Taylor 10 MILL VALLEY 8-06.00
14 Poague, Sienna 10 SALINA-CENTRAL 8-00.00
-- Malloy, Madison 11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN NH
Girls Long Jump Class 5A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 19-10.75 2009 Letristan Pledger, KC-Washington
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Doctor, Keiona 12 EMPORIA 17-10.00 NWI
17-06.50(NWI) 17-10(NWI) FOUL 17-03(NWI) 17-07.25(NWI) 17-05.50(NWI)
2 Floyd, Kylia 10 EMPORIA 17-09.50 NWI
FOUL FOUL 17-09.50(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI) 16-05.25(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI)
3 Baker, Chelsea 12 PITTSBURG 16-07.75 NWI
16-03.50(NWI) 16-07.75(NWI) 15-11.75(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 15-09.25(NWI)
4 Mernagh, Kylee 10 WICHITA-CARROLL 16-01.75 NWI
14-09.50(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI) 15-03.25(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI) 14-04.75(NWI)
5 Pierce, Cheyenne 12 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 15-11.25 NWI
15-11.25(NWI) 15-09(NWI) FOUL 14-03.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
6 Tracy, Shelby 10 GREAT BEND 15-05.25 NWI
15-05.25(NWI) 15-04.75(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 15-03.25(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI) 15-04.75(NWI)
7 Rohleder, Emily 12 WICHITA-CARROLL 15-04.00 NWI
14-06.25(NWI) 15-04(NWI) FOUL 15-00.50(NWI) 14-10.25(NWI) FOUL
8 Sweet, Jazz 9 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 15-03.75 NWI
15-03.75(NWI) 14-10.75(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI) 14-10.75(NWI)
9 Heng, Megan 11 WICHITA-CARROLL 15-03.50 NWI
14-06.75(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) 14-08.25(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI) FOUL
10 Doll, Kaylie 12 GREAT BEND 15-01.50 NWI
15-01.50(NWI) FOUL 14-10.75(NWI)
11 Greene, Jetta 10 SALINA-CENTRAL 15-00.75 NWI
14-07(NWI) 14-08.75(NWI) 15-00.75(NWI)
12 Woods, Mikaila 11 VLY CENTER 14-08.25 NWI
14-04.50(NWI) 14-08.25(NWI) FOUL
13 Munsell, Carolina 9 HIGHLAND PARK 14-06.25 NWI
14-06.25(NWI) 13-06(NWI) 12-08(NWI)
14 Williams, Kaitlyn 11 EISENHOWER 13-06.50 NWI
FOUL FOUL 13-06.50(NWI)
-- Wheeler, Devin 11 LEAVENWORTH FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Triple Jump Class 5A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 41-05.50 1996 Dalhia ingram, Liberal
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Corbitt, Taylor 10 MILL VALLEY 35-04.50 NWI
34-01(NWI) 34-04.50(NWI) 34-07.50(NWI) 33-06(NWI) 34-06.75(NWI) 35-04.50(NWI)
2 Doll, Kaylie 12 GREAT BEND 34-11.00 NWI
34-04(NWI) 34-02.25(NWI) 34-07(NWI) 33-05(NWI) 34-06.50(NWI) 34-11(NWI)
3 Hays, Mia 9 ANDOVER 34-09.50 NWI
FOUL 33-10(NWI) 33-11(NWI) FOUL FOUL 34-09.50(NWI)
4 Baker, Chelsea 12 PITTSBURG 34-06.25 NWI
33-07.50(NWI) 34-06.25(NWI) FOUL 33-09.50(NWI) 34-05.50(NWI) FOUL
5 Damon, Jaden 9 EISENHOWER 34-04.50 NWI
FOUL 34-01(NWI) 33-00(NWI) 33-07(NWI) 33-10.50(NWI) 34-04.50(NWI)
6 Kaufman, Emily 9 LENEXA-ST. JAMES 34-01.00 NWI
34-01(NWI) 33-11.50(NWI) 33-04(NWI) 33-09(NWI) 33-10(NWI) FOUL
7 Mernagh, Kylee 10 WICHITA-CARROLL 33-10.00 NWI
FOUL 32-07.50(NWI) 32-11(NWI) 32-08.50(NWI) 33-04(NWI) 33-10(NWI)
8 Summers, Lexi 11 HAYS 33-10.00 NWI
FOUL 32-11.50(NWI) 32-10.50(NWI) 33-03.50(NWI) FOUL 33-10(NWI)
9 Doll, Kelsie 12 GREAT BEND 33-05.50 NWI
32-05.50(NWI) 33-04.50(NWI) 33-05.50(NWI) 30-06.25(NWI) 31-06.50(NWI) 33-03(NWI)
10 Mathis, Destini 9 LANSING 32-03.00 NWI
31-07.50(NWI) 31-07.50(NWI) 32-03(NWI)
11 Helena, Cassie 12 WICHITA-KAPAUN 31-04.00 NWI
31-04(NWI) 31-02.50(NWI) 31-02.50(NWI)
12 Woods, Mikaila 11 VLY CENTER 31-00.75 NWI
31-00.75(NWI) 30-06(NWI) 30-00.50(NWI)
13 Wheeler, Devin 11 LEAVENWORTH 30-10.50 NWI
FOUL 30-10.50(NWI) FOUL
14 Payne, Ros'Lyn 11 KC-WASHINGTON 30-08.00 NWI
29-00.50(NWI) 29-09.75(NWI) 30-08(NWI)
15 McCarter, Karsen 11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 30-03.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 30-03(NWI)
Girls Shot Put Class 5A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 46-02.50 2010 Alex Hartig, Great Bend
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Roberts-Parker, Payton 10 NEWTON 44-00.50
FOUL 38-11.25 44-00.50 43-04 43-08.50 FOUL
2 Cammock, Kija 11 LANSING 38-03.25
35-07 36-02 37-03.25 37-06.50 36-00 38-03.25
3 Swanagan, Jasmine 11 LEAVENWORTH 38-00.00
34-04.75 36-02.75 36-00.25 38-00 FOUL 36-05
4 Holland, Madison Maye 11 MILL VALLEY 36-08.75
34-07.25 36-07.75 35-10.25 FOUL 33-04.50 36-08.75
5 Harvey, Danielle 11 LANSING 36-06.50
34-09.75 33-10 34-02.75 33-00 35-01.75 36-06.50
6 Evans, Jamiah 11 SALINA-CENTRAL 35-11.50
33-05 35-11.50 FOUL 33-04 33-06.75 34-09
7 Stewart, Lilly 11 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 35-10.25
35-01 35-02.50 34-07.25 34-00 35-10.25 34-06.50
8 Hopkins, Gabriel 9 MILL VALLEY 35-09.25
FOUL 35-08.25 35-09.25 34-02.50 33-09.50 35-06.50
9 Scherer, Kylee 10 WICHITA-CARROLL 35-04.50
32-02 35-04.50 35-03 31-01.50 34-11 34-07
10 Simons, Mikayla 9 EMPORIA 34-01.25
33-04 33-07.25 34-01.25
11 Shelton, Carley 11 LIBERAL 33-03.00
33-03 31-10 32-04.50
12 Thieszen, Maura 11 NEWTON 32-10.25
31-02.25 32-10.25 30-03
13 Baker, Julie 12 VLY CENTER 32-09.50
32-09.50 31-02 32-02.50
14 Belt, Abbagail 12 WICHITA-CARROLL 32-00.00
31-11.50 30-09 32-00
15 Hochstein, Kailyn 11 EISENHOWER 31-08.50
31-08.50 30-06.25 31-05
16 Curtis, Kailey 10 PITTSBURG 31-01.00
31-01 30-07 30-00
Girls Discus Throw Class 5A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 148-11 1999 Caley Carter, Great Bend
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Roberts-Parker, Payton 10 NEWTON 135-11
110-05 117-11 128-08 120-02 135-11 FOUL
2 Potts, Kayla 9 LEAVENWORTH 116-09
114-00 116-09 FOUL 104-02 FOUL FOUL
3 Harvey, Danielle 11 LANSING 112-10
FOUL 110-03 FOUL FOUL 112-10 FOUL
4 Belt, Abbagail 12 WICHITA-CARROLL 111-02
FOUL 108-10 111-02 101-06 FOUL 103-10
5 Salas, Jordan 12 ARK CITY 109-00
FOUL 106-02 FOUL 109-00 FOUL FOUL
6 Warren, Madeline 11 MAIZE SOUTH 108-06
106-08 99-00 FOUL 108-06 FOUL 107-02
7 Tenbrink, Kelsey 12 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 108-02
108-02 FOUL 104-10 99-06 99-03 FOUL
8 Black, Madeline 11 NEWTON 107-09
101-05 97-04 107-09 106-06 102-11 104-06
9 McElroy, Julia 9 AQUINAS 102-03
91-00 102-01 97-09 102-03 FOUL 94-11
10 Heald, Rachel 11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 100-07
FOUL FOUL 100-07
11 Holland, Madison Maye 11 MILL VALLEY 98-08
FOUL 98-08 FOUL
12 Besecker, Megan 11 LIBERAL 89-10
FOUL 86-03 89-10
13 Webb, Allie 10 LENEXA-ST. JAMES 88-03
88-02 77-04 88-03
14 Shelton, Carley 11 LIBERAL 87-02
82-06 87-02 81-03
15 Warren, Kate 9 GREAT BEND 80-03
80-03 FOUL FOUL
-- Bollinger, Sam 10 PITTSBURG FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw Class 5A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 151-01 2013 Nicolle Murphy, Arkansas City
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Webb, Allie 10 LENEXA-ST. JAMES 134-06
134-06 106-09 113-04 117-10 121-06 112-10
2 Schlaefli, Mattison 11 HAYS 128-11
116-07 121-11 113-06 107-11 119-05 128-11
3 Holloway, Teryn 10 SALINA-SOUTH 126-10
ND 126-10 122-09 123-10 121-08 122-08
4 Tenbrink, Kelsey 12 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 124-03
124-03 123-11 110-02 109-11 123-06 123-01
5 Melillo, Jaclyn 11 WICHITA-CARROLL 123-06
118-10 123-06 119-10 118-04 117-01 118-06
6 Jacobs, Margaret 11 AQUINAS 122-04
118-07 118-03 119-10 120-01 120-08 122-04
7 Smith, Jennica 9 EMPORIA 120-09
107-09 117-01 120-09 111-06 119-10 ND
8 Cowan, Taylor Jean 12 MILL VALLEY 119-00
119-00 112-11 108-09 109-06 103-02 116-04
9 Shelton, Carley 11 LIBERAL 113-11
111-10 112-03 113-11 94-09 ND 101-03
10 Stessman, Morgan 12 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 108-11
104-00 101-09 108-11
11 Brun, Alexandria 11 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 107-01
98-06 107-01 ND
12 Scott, Abbie 11 WICHITA-CARROLL 106-10
104-10 102-10 106-10
13 Helm, Joscelyn 10 NEWTON 102-09
102-09 102-07 99-07
14 Garcia, Stephanie 10 LIBERAL 98-01
81-03 98-01 94-01
15 Parker, Michelle 11 SALINA-CENTRAL 88-02
88-02 75-10 78-08
16 Matina, Florence 10 LANSING 87-06
86-07 87-03 87-06
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 10.50 1981 Danny Williams, Independence
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reagan, Joseph 11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 11.01Q -1.3 2
2 Delton, Alex 11 HAYS 11.09Q 0.2 1
3 Remsberg, Kadin 9 NEWTON 11.14Q 0.2 1
4 Dempsey, Devin 12 WICHITA-KAPAUN 11.18Q -1.3 2
5 Okeowo, Damilola 11 GODDARD 11.33q 0.2 1
6 White, Zach 11 VLY CENTER 11.35q 0.2 1
7 Paul-Davis, Ethan 12 PITTSBURG 11.36q 0.2 1
8 Carr, Dayshaun 11 WICHITA-HTS 11.39q -1.3 2
9 Gunther, Andreas 10 WICHITA-CARROLL 11.59 -1.3 2
10 Robinson, Clifford 9 LEAVENWORTH 11.60 -1.3 2
11 Campbell, Cody 12 EMPORIA 11.62 0.2 1
12 Potts, Juwan 11 LEAVENWORTH 11.72 0.2 1
13 Henry, Troy 11 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 11.74 -1.3 2
14 Minnis, Lavaughnte 11 WICHITA-KAPAUN 11.79 0.2 1
15 Thomas, Jesse 10 PITTSBURG 11.98 -1.3 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 10.50 1981 Danny Williams, Independence
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Reagan, Joseph 11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 10.69 1.3
2 Remsberg, Kadin 9 NEWTON 10.98 1.3
3 Dempsey, Devin 12 WICHITA-KAPAUN 10.99 1.3 10.983
4 Delton, Alex 11 HAYS 10.99 1.3 10.988
5 Carr, Dayshaun 11 WICHITA-HTS 11.14 1.3
6 Paul-Davis, Ethan 12 PITTSBURG 11.18 1.3
7 White, Zach 11 VLY CENTER 11.30 1.3
8 Okeowo, Damilola 11 GODDARD 13.31 1.3
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 21.44 2003 Kenny Wilson, Liberal
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reagan, Joseph 11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 21.66Q 0.5 1
2 Remsberg, Kadin 9 NEWTON 21.86Q 1.7 2
3 Adams, Isiah 11 KC-TURNER 22.31Q 1.7 2 22.302
4 Delton, Alex 11 HAYS 22.31Q 0.5 1 22.308
5 Okeowo, Damilola 11 GODDARD 22.40q 0.5 1
6 Hubert, Austen 11 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 22.70q 1.7 2
7 Herrman, Shawn 12 HAYS 22.74q 1.7 2
8 Frausto, Korie 10 MAIZE SOUTH 22.78q 0.5 1
9 Pinheiro, Danilo 12 PITTSBURG 22.94 1.7 2
10 Dempsey, Devin 12 WICHITA-KAPAUN 23.02 0.5 1
11 Paul-Davis, Ethan 12 PITTSBURG 23.03 0.5 1
12 Mohn, Mason 10 EMPORIA 23.06 1.7 2 23.051
13 Potts, Juwan 11 LEAVENWORTH 23.06 1.7 2 23.057
14 Robinson, Clifford 9 LEAVENWORTH 23.14 0.5 1
15 Gunther, Andreas 10 WICHITA-CARROLL 23.15 0.5 1
16 Ewy, Alex 11 WICHITA-CARROLL 23.24 1.7 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 21.44 2003 Kenny Wilson, Liberal
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Reagan, Joseph 11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 21.58 -1.2
2 Remsberg, Kadin 9 NEWTON 22.24 -1.2
3 Delton, Alex 11 HAYS 22.27 -1.2
4 Adams, Isiah 11 KC-TURNER 22.52 -1.2
5 Frausto, Korie 10 MAIZE SOUTH 22.69 -1.2
6 Hubert, Austen 11 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 22.83 -1.2
7 Herrman, Shawn 12 HAYS 23.32 -1.2
8 Okeowo, Damilola 11 GODDARD 28.75 -1.2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 48.05 1999 Will Rogers, Paola
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ballentine, Corey 12 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 49.43Q 2
2 Jones, Ian 12 LENEXA-ST. JAMES 49.93Q 1
3 Riedel, Clayton 12 HAYS 50.02Q 1
4 Carrasco, Antonio 11 GREAT BEND 50.32Q 2
5 Shaw, Luke 12 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 50.30q 1
6 Ewy, Alex 11 WICHITA-CARROLL 50.42q 2
7 Frausto, Korie 10 MAIZE SOUTH 50.43q 2
8 Ketter, Luke 12 WICHITA-CARROLL 50.49q 1
9 Blake, Marcus 11 KC-TURNER 50.57 1
10 Mohn, Mason 10 EMPORIA 50.81 1
11 Altamirano, Eli 12 LIBERAL 50.87 2
12 Webber, Colin 10 BLUE VLY SW 51.33 2
13 Elliott, Briscoe 12 LANSING 51.76 2
14 Rodriguez, Luis 11 WICHITA-HTS 52.02 2
15 Maus, Gavin 12 WICHITA-CARROLL 52.37 1
16 Starnes, Nicholas 10 LEAVENWORTH 52.73 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 48.05 1999 Will Rogers, Paola
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Ian 12 LENEXA-ST. JAMES 48.55
2 Ballentine, Corey 12 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 48.97
3 Carrasco, Antonio 11 GREAT BEND 50.28 50.273
4 Riedel, Clayton 12 HAYS 50.28 50.275
5 Frausto, Korie 10 MAIZE SOUTH 50.45
6 Ketter, Luke 12 WICHITA-CARROLL 50.58
7 Ewy, Alex 11 WICHITA-CARROLL 50.85
8 Shaw, Luke 12 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 50.98
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 5A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 1:53.50 1985 Kevin Waters, Shawnee Mission-Miege
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Loevenstein, Kurtis Alan 11 MILL VALLEY 1:57.42
57.947 (57.947) 1:57.417 (59.470)
2 Jones, Ian 12 LENEXA-ST. JAMES 1:57.53
56.462 (56.462) 1:57.524 (1:01.062)
3 Garcia, Cristian 12 GREAT BEND 1:59.24
58.710 (58.710) 1:59.234 (1:00.524)
4 Wells, Grant 10 WICHITA-KAPAUN 1:59.71
59.551 (59.551) 1:59.710 (1:00.159)
5 Meeks, Clifford James 12 MILL VALLEY 2:00.52
57.944 (57.944) 2:00.515 (1:02.572)
6 Kerr, Brandon 10 MAIZE SOUTH 2:00.63
58.916 (58.916) 2:00.628 (1:01.713)
7 Munsch, Landon 12 HAYS 2:00.94
58.186 (58.186) 2:00.938 (1:02.752)
8 Villarreal, Daniel 11 SALINA-CENTRAL 2:01.15
59.899 (59.899) 2:01.150 (1:01.251)
9 Murdoff, Kaleb 12 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 2:01.67
59.084 (59.084) 2:01.668 (1:02.585)
10 Benefeil, Caleb 11 WICHITA-CARROLL 2:01.75
59.320 (59.320) 2:01.744 (1:02.424)
11 Friedman, Jonathan 11 AQUINAS 2:03.40
59.219 (59.219) 2:03.394 (1:04.175)
12 Altamirano, Erving 12 LIBERAL 2:03.84
57.684 (57.684) 2:03.840 (1:06.156)
13 Elliott, Briscoe 12 LANSING 2:04.18
1:00.048 (1:00.048) 2:04.180 (1:04.132)
14 Hoing, Cole 12 LANSING 2:05.08
59.859 (59.859) 2:05.072 (1:05.214)
15 Essman, Christopher 12 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 2:05.64
59.342 (59.342) 2:05.634 (1:06.292)
16 Martin, Nick 12 WICHITA-CARROLL 2:08.08
1:00.165 (1:00.165) 2:08.080 (1:07.916)
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 5A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 4:15.43 2012 David Thor, Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Zack, Bryan 12 AQUINAS 4:26.19
1:07.121 (1:07.121) 2:18.295 (1:11.175) 3:22.570 (1:04.275)
4:26.190 (1:03.620)
2 Martin, Nick 12 WICHITA-CARROLL 4:26.31
1:07.945 (1:07.945) 2:18.755 (1:10.810) 3:22.305 (1:03.550)
4:26.306 (1:04.001)
3 Villarreal, Daniel 11 SALINA-CENTRAL 4:29.30
1:07.781 (1:07.781) 2:18.570 (1:10.789) 3:25.438 (1:06.868)
4:29.292 (1:03.855)
4 Fonseca, Dominick 11 WICHITA-WEST 4:30.84
1:07.328 (1:07.328) 2:18.522 (1:11.194) 3:24.525 (1:06.003)
4:30.832 (1:06.308)
5 Hesse, Nolan 12 WICHITA-KAPAUN 4:31.25
1:07.592 (1:07.592) 2:18.715 (1:11.124) 3:27.087 (1:08.372)
4:31.250 (1:04.163)
6 Kramer, William D. 10 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 4:31.69
1:07.372 (1:07.372) 2:18.763 (1:11.391) 3:26.739 (1:07.977)
4:31.687 (1:04.948)
7 Hiser, Damien 12 WICHITA-CARROLL 4:32.17
1:08.149 (1:08.149) 2:18.383 (1:10.235) 3:25.096 (1:06.713)
4:32.169 (1:07.074)
8 Engel, Derek 11 AQUINAS 4:33.20
1:08.165 (1:08.165) 2:18.941 (1:10.776) 3:27.003 (1:08.062)
4:33.194 (1:06.192)
9 Graham, Christian 12 GREAT BEND 4:33.78
1:07.916 (1:07.916) 2:18.792 (1:10.876) 3:26.819 (1:08.028)
4:33.777 (1:06.958)
10 Meeks, Derek Newton 10 MILL VALLEY 4:37.52
1:08.349 (1:08.349) 2:19.151 (1:10.802) 3:27.482 (1:08.331)
4:37.513 (1:10.032)
11 Kelso, Thomas 11 NEWTON 4:41.51
1:08.259 (1:08.259) 2:19.088 (1:10.829) 3:31.448 (1:12.361)
4:41.506 (1:10.058)
12 Hanks, Matthew 10 LANSING 4:43.18
1:07.946 (1:07.946) 2:19.223 (1:11.277) 3:31.756 (1:12.534)
4:43.178 (1:11.422)
13 Eastham, Tristan 10 BLUE VLY SW 4:44.08
1:07.240 (1:07.240) 2:19.336 (1:12.096) 3:30.908 (1:11.573)
4:44.079 (1:13.171)
14 Irish, Tristan 11 SALINA-SOUTH 4:51.90
1:02.990 (1:02.990) 2:12.509 (1:09.519) 3:26.554 (1:14.046)
4:51.891 (1:25.337)
15 Riley, Mark 11 HIGHLAND PARK 5:03.72
1:08.919 (1:08.919) 2:24.610 (1:15.692) 3:44.845 (1:20.235)
5:03.719 (1:18.874)
16 Hyde, Tyler 10 LEAVENWORTH 5:03.96
1:08.571 (1:08.571) 2:23.404 (1:14.833) 3:43.234 (1:19.830)
5:03.960 (1:20.726)
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 5A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 9:14.78 1996 Dwight Davis, OP-St. Thomas Aquinas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fonseca, Dominick 11 WICHITA-WEST 9:33.15
1:13.135 (1:13.135) 2:24.325 (1:11.190) 3:36.266 (1:11.942)
4:49.217 (1:12.951) 6:02.909 (1:13.692) 7:16.708 (1:13.800)
8:25.213 (1:08.505) 9:33.146 (1:07.934)
2 Zack, Bryan 12 AQUINAS 9:33.76
1:12.778 (1:12.778) 2:24.729 (1:11.952) 3:37.053 (1:12.324)
4:50.094 (1:13.042) 6:03.219 (1:13.125) 7:17.765 (1:14.546)
8:29.976 (1:12.212) 9:33.759 (1:03.783)
3 Becker, Paul 10 WICHITA-CARROLL 9:39.17
1:12.558 (1:12.558) 2:24.048 (1:11.490) 3:36.094 (1:12.047)
4:49.091 (1:12.997) 6:02.760 (1:13.669) 7:17.259 (1:14.499)
8:30.026 (1:12.768) 9:39.168 (1:09.142)
4 Martin, Nick 12 WICHITA-CARROLL 9:47.67
1:12.945 (1:12.945) 2:24.943 (1:11.998) 3:36.804 (1:11.862)
4:49.881 (1:13.078) 6:02.540 (1:12.659) 7:17.142 (1:14.602)
8:30.327 (1:13.185) 9:47.666 (1:17.340)
5 Shanahan, Michael 10 AQUINAS 9:57.66
1:12.391 (1:12.391) 2:25.323 (1:12.932) 3:38.382 (1:13.060)
4:53.436 (1:15.055) 6:10.558 (1:17.122) 7:30.515 (1:19.958)
8:47.564 (1:17.049) 9:57.651 (1:10.088)
6 Graham, Christian 12 GREAT BEND 10:00.61
1:13.253 (1:13.253) 2:25.438 (1:12.185) 3:38.614 (1:13.177)
4:53.518 (1:14.904) 6:09.308 (1:15.791) 7:28.165 (1:18.858)
8:48.158 (1:19.993) 10:00.604 (1:12.447)
7 Constant, Ty 11 BLUE VLY SW 10:02.14
1:13.490 (1:13.490) 2:26.611 (1:13.121) 3:39.895 (1:13.284)
4:55.242 (1:15.348) 6:13.119 (1:17.878) 7:31.656 (1:18.537)
8:50.487 (1:18.832) 10:02.135 (1:11.649)
8 Villarreal, Daniel 11 SALINA-CENTRAL 10:05.98
1:12.841 (1:12.841) 2:25.079 (1:12.238) 3:38.838 (1:13.759)
4:54.344 (1:15.507) 6:11.188 (1:16.845) 7:31.596 (1:20.408)
8:51.188 (1:19.592) 10:05.975 (1:14.788)
9 Linder, Joseph 12 AQUINAS 10:11.12
1:13.377 (1:13.377) 2:26.800 (1:13.423) 3:40.664 (1:13.865)
4:57.175 (1:16.512) 6:16.114 (1:18.939) 7:37.643 (1:21.530)
8:58.539 (1:20.896) 10:11.113 (1:12.574)
10 Thissen, Hunter 10 MAIZE SOUTH 10:12.08
1:12.935 (1:12.935) 2:25.479 (1:12.544) 3:38.980 (1:13.502)
4:55.356 (1:16.377) 6:14.330 (1:18.974) 7:35.608 (1:21.278)
8:57.306 (1:21.699) 10:12.075 (1:14.769)
11 Abdi, Mustafa 12 KC-SCHLAGLE 10:16.29
1:13.431 (1:13.431) 2:26.091 (1:12.660) 3:40.764 (1:14.674)
4:57.845 (1:17.081) 6:17.916 (1:20.072) 7:39.147 (1:21.232)
8:59.953 (1:20.807) 10:16.286 (1:16.334)
12 Kelso, Thomas 11 NEWTON 10:17.95
1:13.250 (1:13.250) 2:25.864 (1:12.615) 3:40.543 (1:14.679)
4:58.123 (1:17.580) 6:17.254 (1:19.132) 7:40.193 (1:22.939)
9:03.399 (1:23.206) 10:17.947 (1:14.549)
13 Kramer, William D. 10 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 10:18.41
1:12.981 (1:12.981) 2:25.958 (1:12.978) 3:40.264 (1:14.307)
4:57.800 (1:17.536) 6:18.265 (1:20.466) 7:41.774 (1:23.509)
9:04.367 (1:22.594) 10:18.403 (1:14.037)
14 Podlena, Dawson 9 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 10:22.61
1:12.489 (1:12.489) 2:25.734 (1:13.245) 3:40.037 (1:14.303)
4:57.533 (1:17.497) 6:17.114 (1:19.582) 7:38.951 (1:21.838)
9:02.163 (1:23.212) 10:22.601 (1:20.439)
15 Hanks, Matthew 10 LANSING 10:25.34
1:12.997 (1:12.997) 2:26.589 (1:13.593) 3:41.409 (1:14.820)
4:58.954 (1:17.545) 6:18.582 (1:19.629) 7:41.801 (1:23.220)
9:05.508 (1:23.707) 10:25.334 (1:19.827)
16 Nance, Hunter 11 WICHITA-CARROLL 10:30.96
1:11.896 (1:11.896) 2:24.749 (1:12.853) 3:39.356 (1:14.608)
4:56.555 (1:17.199) 6:18.658 (1:22.103) 7:43.015 (1:24.358)
9:08.418 (1:25.403) 10:30.956 (1:22.539)
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 14.04 2005 Jared Huske, Topeka, Highland Park
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Giusti, Nicolas 12 WICHITA-CARROLL 14.68Q 1.1 2
2 Sams Washington, Desean 12 MAIZE SOUTH 14.82Q 0.8 1
3 Livingston, Malik 12 EMPORIA 14.81Q 1.1 2
4 Willis, Matthew 12 NEWTON 14.89Q 0.8 1
5 Hornback, Joshua 11 WICHITA-CARROLL 14.97q 0.8 1
6 Puritty, Ross 12 WICHITA-KAPAUN 15.04q 0.8 1
7 Gardner, Byron 10 KC-SCHLAGLE 15.10q 1.1 2
8 Heath, Demetrius 12 LEAVENWORTH 15.17q 1.1 2
9 Sanders, Creighton 10 WICHITA-HTS 15.28 0.8 1
10 Sobalvarro, Edwin 11 LIBERAL 15.37 1.1 2
11 Goode, Donnie 12 LENEXA-ST. JAMES 15.51 0.8 1
12 Scifres, Lonnie 11 MAIZE SOUTH 15.62 0.8 1
13 Hodges, Coy Landry 11 LEAVENWORTH 15.67 0.8 1
14 Deas, Cody Arod 11 MILL VALLEY 15.70 1.1 2
15 Batiz, Anthony 12 EMPORIA 16.16 1.1 2
16 McAlpin, Rasheed 11 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 16.36 1.1 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 14.04 2005 Jared Huske, Topeka, Highland Park
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Giusti, Nicolas 12 WICHITA-CARROLL 14.62 0.1
2 Livingston, Malik 12 EMPORIA 14.73 0.1
3 Puritty, Ross 12 WICHITA-KAPAUN 14.92 0.1
4 Willis, Matthew 12 NEWTON 14.99 0.1
5 Hornback, Joshua 11 WICHITA-CARROLL 15.01 0.1
6 Heath, Demetrius 12 LEAVENWORTH 15.17 0.1
7 Gardner, Byron 10 KC-SCHLAGLE 15.39 0.1
8 Sams Washington, Desean 12 MAIZE SOUTH 15.49 0.1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 36.80 1987 Troy Brown, El Dorado
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hammond, Trenton 12 LIBERAL 38.17Q 2
2 Gardner, Byron 10 KC-SCHLAGLE 39.09Q 1
3 McAlpin, Rasheed 11 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 39.18Q 1
4 Willis, Matthew 12 NEWTON 40.08Q 2
5 Sobalvarro, Edwin 11 LIBERAL 39.53q 1
6 Giusti, Nicolas 12 WICHITA-CARROLL 39.89q 1
7 Hornback, Joshua 11 WICHITA-CARROLL 40.45q 2
8 Deas, Cody Arod 11 MILL VALLEY 40.54q 1
9 Goode, Donnie 12 LENEXA-ST. JAMES 41.04 2
10 Batiz, Anthony 12 EMPORIA 41.24 2
11 Mitchell, Avery 12 SALINA-SOUTH 41.26 1
12 Hodges, Coy Landry 11 LEAVENWORTH 41.65 2
13 Smucker, Noah 12 SALINA-CENTRAL 41.81 1
14 Harmon, Garrett 12 PITTSBURG 42.96 2
15 Arnold, Raashid 12 WICHITA-HTS 43.73 2
16 Heath, Demetrius 12 LEAVENWORTH 50.90 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 36.80 1987 Troy Brown, El Dorado
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hammond, Trenton 12 LIBERAL 37.50
2 Willis, Matthew 12 NEWTON 38.70
3 McAlpin, Rasheed 11 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 38.93 38.922
4 Gardner, Byron 10 KC-SCHLAGLE 38.93 38.928
5 Sobalvarro, Edwin 11 LIBERAL 39.89
6 Deas, Cody Arod 11 MILL VALLEY 40.43
7 Giusti, Nicolas 12 WICHITA-CARROLL 40.61
8 Hornback, Joshua 11 WICHITA-CARROLL 41.74
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 41.64 2008 Bonner Springs
Briggs, Walker, Lee, Walker
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 HAYS 42.70Q 1
1) Windholz, Jordan 12 2) Riedel, Clayton 12
3) Herrman, Shawn 12 4) Delton, Alex 11
2 WICHITA-HEIGHTS 42.86Q 2
1) Lowe, Chris 11 2) Martin, Kyle 12
3) Carr, Dayshaun 11 4) Arnold, Raashid 12
3 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 43.06Q 1
1) Ewy, Alex 11 2) Maus, Gavin 12
3) Giusti, Nicolas 12 4) Gunther, Andreas 10
4 TECUMSEH-SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 43.30Q 2
1) McAlpin, Rasheed 11 2) Ballentine, Corey 12
3) Henry, Troy 11 4) Hubert, Austen 11
5 NEWTON 43.35q 2
1) Million, Bradley 11 2) Remsberg, Kadin 9
3) Willis, Matthew 12 4) Tuszynski, Alexander 11
6 PITTSBURG 43.48q 1
1) Barnes, Alex 11 2) Paul-Davis, Ethan 12
3) Thomas, Jesse 10 4) Pinheiro, Danilo 12
7 LEAVENWORTH 43.55q 1
1) Potts, Juwan 11 2) Heath, Demetrius 12
3) Robinson, Clifford 9 4) Knight, Deontay 10
8 EMPORIA 43.80q 2
1) Livingston, Malik 12 2) Mohn, Mason 10
3) Campbell, Cody 12 4) Taylor, Tanner 10
9 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARMEL 44.06 2
1) Minnis, Lavaughnte 11 2) Baez, Edgardo 11
3) Norris, Alexander 10 4) Dempsey, Devin 12
10 GREAT BEND 44.65 2
1) Garcia, Cristian 12 2) Gerdes, Nicholas 11
3) Yager, Ty 11 4) Carrasco, Antonio 11
11 ANDOVER 44.76 1
1) Sustar, Isaac 11 2) DiLollo, Bradley 12
3) Rasmussen, Coen 11 4) Renoux, Elijah 10
12 WICHITA-WEST 44.90 1
1) Brown, Alonzo 11 2) Carter, Wayman 11
3) Rodriguez, Isaac 10 4) Mitchell, Trevon 12
13 LANSING 45.31 2
1) Sundblom, Zachary 10 2) Douglas, Jalen 9
3) Wilkes, De`Waun 10 4) Goldner, Seneque 11
14 SHAWNEE-MILL VALLEY 45.39 2
1) Midyett, Chase Squires 10 2) Jegen, Christian Stephen 10
3) Deverill, Zachary Richard 11 4) Hicks, Andrew Jason 10
-- KC-SCHLAGLE DNF 1
1) Ray, Steve 10 2) Brooks, LaDarius 10
3) Gardner, Willie 11 4) Gardner, Byron 10
-- OP-ST. THOMAS AQUINAS DNF 1
1) Bollig, Chris 11 2) Leikam, Jacob 10
3) Moss, Benjamin 12 4) Ramaekers, Samuel 10
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 41.64 2008 Bonner Springs
Briggs, Walker, Lee, Walker
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 HAYS 42.69
1) Windholz, Jordan 12 2) Riedel, Clayton 12
3) Herrman, Shawn 12 4) Delton, Alex 11
2 WICHITA-HEIGHTS 42.73
1) Lowe, Chris 11 2) Martin, Kyle 12
3) Carr, Dayshaun 11 4) Arnold, Raashid 12
3 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 42.98
1) Ewy, Alex 11 2) Maus, Gavin 12
3) Giusti, Nicolas 12 4) Gunther, Andreas 10
4 NEWTON 43.32
1) Million, Bradley 11 2) Remsberg, Kadin 9
3) Willis, Matthew 12 4) Tuszynski, Alexander 11
5 EMPORIA 43.50
1) Livingston, Malik 12 2) Mohn, Mason 10
3) Campbell, Cody 12 4) Taylor, Tanner 10
6 PITTSBURG 43.74
1) Jones, Xavier 9 2) Paul-Davis, Ethan 12
3) Thomas, Jesse 10 4) Pinheiro, Danilo 12
7 LEAVENWORTH 44.00
1) Potts, Juwan 11 2) Heath, Demetrius 12
3) Robinson, Clifford 9 4) Knight, Deontay 10
-- TECUMSEH-SHAWNEE HEIGHTS DNF
1) McAlpin, Rasheed 11 2) Ballentine, Corey 12
3) Henry, Troy 11 4) Hubert, Austen 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 3:19.27 2009 Hutchinson
Robertson, Hodges, Eldridge, Cash
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 TECUMSEH-SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 3:23.24Q 2
1) Henry, Troy 11 2) Hubert, Austen 11
3) Ballentine, Corey 12 4) McAlpin, Rasheed 11
1:43.331 (1:43.331) 2:33.162 (49.832) 3:23.234 (50.072)
2 LIBERAL 3:23.73Q 1
1) Hammond, Trenton 12 2) Altamirano, Erving 12
3) Sobalvarro, Edwin 11 4) Altamirano, Eli 12
1:41.326 (1:41.326) 2:32.357 (51.031) 3:23.725 (51.368)
3 LENEXA-ST. JAMES ACADEMY 3:24.61Q 2
1) Goode, Donnie 12 2) Moore, Connor 11
3) Reilly, Daniel 12 4) Jones, Ian 12
1:43.961 (1:43.961) 2:35.937 (51.976) 3:24.608 (48.672)
4 HAYS 3:26.36Q 1
1) Herrman, Shawn 12 2) Munsch, Landon 12
3) Delton, Alex 11 4) Riedel, Clayton 12
1:43.822 (1:43.822) 2:36.180 (52.359) 3:26.352 (50.172)
5 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 3:25.34q 2
1) Ewy, Alex 11 2) Gunther, Andreas 10
3) Maus, Gavin 12 4) Ketter, Luke 12
1:44.314 (1:44.314) 2:35.068 (50.754) 3:25.340 (50.273)
6 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 3:25.96q 2
1) Reagan, Joseph 11 2) Murdoff, Kaleb 12
3) Essman, Christopher 12 4) Shaw, Luke 12
1:43.807 (1:43.807) 2:35.051 (51.244) 3:25.953 (50.903)
7 SHAWNEE-MILL VALLEY 3:26.42q 2
1) Meeks, Clifford James 12 2) Biesma, Jason Ross 12
3) Long, Kyal Neusom 11 4) Loevenstein, Kurtis Alan 11
1:43.148 (1:43.148) 2:35.898 (52.751) 3:26.414 (50.516)
8 GREAT BEND 3:29.29q 1
1) Carrasco, Antonio 11 2) Garcia, Cristian 12
3) Yager, Ty 11 4) Gerdes, Nicholas 11
1:43.282 (1:43.282) 2:35.793 (52.511) 3:29.289 (53.497)
9 PITTSBURG 3:29.59 1
1) Cunningham, Riley 12 2) Jones, Xavier 9
3) Thomas, Jesse 10 4) Pinheiro, Danilo 12
1:45.950 (1:45.950) 2:39.497 (53.547) 3:29.584 (50.088)
10 MAIZE SOUTH 3:30.91 1
1) Fettke, Jeremiah 11 2) Hendricks, Nathaniel 10
3) Sams Washington, Desean 12 4) Frausto, Korie 10
1:48.072 (1:48.072) 2:40.920 (52.848) 3:30.901 (49.981)
11 SALINA-SOUTH 3:32.16 1
1) Mitchell, Avery 12 2) Slayton, Treven 11
3) Hilt, Drew 11 4) Slayton, Steven 10
1:47.572 (1:47.572) 2:40.708 (53.137) 3:32.157 (51.449)
12 ARK CITY 3:33.83 1
1) DeLeon, Dimar 10 2) Metcalf, Mace 11
3) Welch, Parker 11 4) Potter, Alek 12
1:49.959 (1:49.959) 2:41.785 (51.826) 3:33.823 (52.038)
13 KC-TURNER 3:33.98 2
1) Blake, Marcus 11 2) Navarrete, David 11
3) Green, Sirr 12 4) Adams, Isiah 11
1:45.646 (1:45.646) 2:41.644 (55.999) 3:33.971 (52.327)
14 WICHITA-WEST 3:34.22 2
1) Rodriguez, Isaac 10 2) Mitchell, Trevon 12
3) Money, Bryce 12 4) Fonseca, Dominick 11
1:46.530 (1:46.530) 2:39.981 (53.451) 3:34.211 (54.231)
15 LANSING 3:37.63 1
1) Sass, Tanner 12 2) Goldner, Seneque 11
3) Sanders, Kyle 11 4) Elliott, Briscoe 12
1:51.034 (1:51.034) 2:45.489 (54.455) 3:37.627 (52.139)
16 KC-SCHLAGLE 3:39.03 2
1) Gardner, Willie 11 2) Brooks, LaDarius 10
3) Ray, Steve 10 4) Maltbia, Lamar 10
1:49.300 (1:49.300) 2:43.786 (54.487) 3:39.025 (55.239)
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 3:19.27 2009 Hutchinson
Robertson, Hodges, Eldridge, Cash
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 TECUMSEH-SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 3:20.37
1) Henry, Troy 11 2) Hubert, Austen 11
3) Ballentine, Corey 12 4) McAlpin, Rasheed 11
1:42.824 (1:42.824) 2:31.267 (48.443) 3:20.367 (49.100)
2 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 3:24.77
1) Reagan, Joseph 11 2) Murdoff, Kaleb 12
3) Essman, Christopher 12 4) Shaw, Luke 12
1:41.833 (1:41.833) 2:34.211 (52.378) 3:24.768 (50.558)
3 LENEXA-ST. JAMES ACADEMY 3:25.30
1) Goode, Donnie 12 2) Moore, Connor 11
3) Reilly, Daniel 12 4) Jones, Ian 12
1:44.370 (1:44.370) 2:36.658 (52.289) 3:25.299 (48.641)
4 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 3:25.69
1) Ewy, Alex 11 2) Gunther, Andreas 10
3) Maus, Gavin 12 4) Ketter, Luke 12
1:43.827 (1:43.827) 2:35.360 (51.533) 3:25.689 (50.329)
5 GREAT BEND 3:31.40
1) Carrasco, Antonio 11 2) Garcia, Cristian 12
3) Yager, Ty 11 4) Gerdes, Nicholas 11
1:45.928 (1:45.928) 2:37.502 (51.575) 3:31.391 (53.889)
6 SHAWNEE-MILL VALLEY 3:40.29
1) Meeks, Clifford James 12 2) Biesma, Jason Ross 12
3) Long, Kyal Neusom 11 4) Loevenstein, Kurtis Alan 11
1:46.499 (1:46.499) 2:41.861 (55.362) 3:40.290 (58.429)
-- HAYS DNF
1) Herrman, Shawn 12 2) Munsch, Landon 12
3) Riedel, Clayton 12 4) Delton, Alex 11
1:42.624 (1:42.624)
-- LIBERAL DQ Out of Lane
1) Hammond, Trenton 12 2) Altamirano, Erving 12
3) Sobalvarro, Edwin 11 4) Altamirano, Eli 12
1:40.818 (1:40.818) 2:31.494 (50.676) 3:21.835 (50.342)
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 5A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 7:52.60 1983 Wichita-Kapaun-Mt. Carmel
Pyles, Boleski, Regan, Ridder
School Finals
================================================================
1 SHAWNEE-MILL VALLEY 8:00.26
1) Meeks, Clifford James 12 2) Gillespie, Theodore David 11
3) Meeks, Derek Newton 10 4) Loevenstein, Kurtis Alan 11
58.747 (58.747) 1:59.445 (1:00.699) 2:58.472 (59.027)
4:03.145 (1:04.674) 4:59.623 (56.478) 6:03.738 (1:04.115)
6:59.845 (56.107) 8:00.259 (1:00.415)
2 LIBERAL 8:03.42
1) Holguin(Arredondo), Octavio 12 2) Wiltshire Jr, Mershek 11
3) Altamirano, Erving 12 4) Aleman, Ivan 11
58.510 (58.510) 2:03.385 (1:04.875) 3:02.365 (58.981)
4:05.098 (1:02.733) 4:59.168 (54.070) 6:03.629 (1:04.461)
7:00.151 (56.523) 8:03.412 (1:03.261)
3 OP-ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 8:12.21
1) Odermann, Karter 10 2) Ernst, Christopher 12
3) Allen, Jack 11 4) Friedman, Jonathan 11
59.228 (59.228) 2:03.653 (1:04.425) 3:02.687 (59.034)
4:06.246 (1:03.560) 5:02.206 (55.960) 6:08.751 (1:06.546)
7:06.559 (57.808) 8:12.202 (1:05.643)
4 LANSING 8:16.19
1) Sass, Tanner 12 2) Hanks, Matthew 10
3) Hoing, Cole 12 4) Elliott, Briscoe 12
59.029 (59.029) 2:06.422 (1:07.393) 3:05.431 (59.010)
4:10.431 (1:05.000) 5:09.399 (58.968) 6:13.917 (1:04.518)
7:14.579 (1:00.663) 8:16.188 (1:01.609)
5 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 8:16.89
1) Becker, Paul 10 2) Albers, Logan 11
3) Benefeil, Caleb 11 4) Arnold, Matthew 12
59.365 (59.365) 2:01.789 (1:02.424) 3:01.987 (1:00.198)
4:08.190 (1:06.203) 5:05.654 (57.465) 6:13.021 (1:07.367)
7:14.482 (1:01.461) 8:16.882 (1:02.400)
6 WICHITA-WEST 8:23.26
1) Rodriguez, Isaac 10 2) Fonseca, Jonathan 9
3) Money, Bryce 12 4) Fonseca, Dominick 11
58.164 (58.164) 2:04.597 (1:06.434) 3:07.091 (1:02.494)
4:17.022 (1:09.931) 5:13.695 (56.674) 6:20.005 (1:06.310)
7:17.281 (57.277) 8:23.252 (1:05.971)
7 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARMEL 8:24.54
1) Wilson, Matthew 10 2) Valliere, Robert 10
3) Bina, Cooper 11 4) Wells, Grant 10
59.937 (59.937) 2:05.231 (1:05.294) 3:04.952 (59.721)
4:09.974 (1:05.022) 5:08.195 (58.222) 6:18.303 (1:10.108)
7:19.431 (1:01.128) 8:24.532 (1:05.101)
8 MAIZE SOUTH 8:26.07
1) Kossover, Ethan 9 2) Thissen, Hunter 10
3) Hendricks, Nathaniel 10 4) Kerr, Brandon 10
59.739 (59.739) 2:05.074 (1:05.335) 3:07.373 (1:02.299)
4:14.705 (1:07.333) 5:14.588 (59.883) 6:21.699 (1:07.112)
7:21.591 (59.892) 8:26.067 (1:04.476)
9 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 8:28.85
1) Essman, Christopher 12 2) Devoe, Michael 11
3) Weingartner, Kyler 12 4) Murdoff, Kaleb 12
59.769 (59.769) 2:05.514 (1:05.745) 3:07.086 (1:01.572)
4:18.294 (1:11.208) 5:19.382 (1:01.089) 6:27.115 (1:07.733)
7:22.622 (55.507) 8:28.848 (1:06.226)
10 OP-BLUE VALLEY SOUTHWEST 8:29.22
1) Ragusin, Austin 10 2) Wagner, Brady 12
3) Kelemen, Brendan 11 4) Dahms, Calvin 12
59.966 (59.966) 2:06.278 (1:06.312) 3:06.349 (1:00.071)
4:13.018 (1:06.670) 5:14.232 (1:01.214) 6:25.091 (1:10.859)
7:25.417 (1:00.327) 8:29.219 (1:03.802)
11 NEWTON 8:34.56
1) Loeffler, Robert 10 2) Ramos, Irvin 10
3) Nelson, Caleb 10 4) Blaufuss, Samuel 9
1:00.268 (1:00.268) 2:04.573 (1:04.306) 3:05.926 (1:01.353)
4:16.228 (1:10.302) 5:17.591 (1:01.363) 6:26.986 (1:09.395)
7:28.523 (1:01.537) 8:34.555 (1:06.033)
12 WICHITA-HEIGHTS 8:39.04
1) Evans, Arri 12 2) Takouk, Zachary 10
3) McCray, Marquis 10 4) Rodriguez, Luis 11
1:00.676 (1:00.676) 2:08.996 (1:08.320) 3:10.104 (1:01.108)
4:22.705 (1:12.601) 5:20.192 (57.487) 6:30.075 (1:09.883)
7:32.094 (1:02.020) 8:39.039 (1:06.945)
13 GREAT BEND 8:39.84
1) Garcia, Cristian 12 2) YellowWolf, Mason 9
3) Prieto, Michael 12 4) Vasquez, Eric 9
1:00.060 (1:00.060) 2:05.101 (1:05.041) 3:04.694 (59.593)
4:17.788 (1:13.094) 5:19.926 (1:02.138) 6:29.835 (1:09.910)
7:31.703 (1:01.868) 8:39.834 (1:08.131)
14 LENEXA-ST. JAMES ACADEMY 8:52.55
1) Reilly, Daniel 12 2) McCall, Nolan 12
3) Irvine, Jacob 10 4) LaPlante, Daniel 10
59.550 (59.550) 2:05.231 (1:05.682) 2:06.358 (1.127)
3:03.920 (57.563) 4:16.497 (1:12.577) 5:20.154 (1:03.657)
6:34.848 (1:14.694) 8:52.543 (2:17.696)
15 LEAVENWORTH 9:25.12
1) Hyde, Tyler 10 2) Griese, Daniel 10
3) Griese, Christobal 9 4) Kurz, Benjamin 9
1:01.013 (1:01.013) 2:08.143 (1:07.131) 3:10.104 (1:01.961)
4:37.759 (1:27.655) 5:46.817 (1:09.058) 7:05.145 (1:18.329)
8:11.114 (1:05.969) 9:25.120 (1:14.006)
16 TOPEKA-WEST 9:49.52
1) Staniec, Joshua 12 2) Mendez, Elijah 12
3) Tiffany, Joshua 11 4) Taylor, Alec 10
1:01.652 (1:01.652) 2:15.192 (1:13.540) 3:22.661 (1:07.469)
4:45.600 (1:22.939) 5:48.954 (1:03.355) 7:10.946 (1:21.992)
8:20.185 (1:09.239) 9:49.514 (1:29.330)
Boys High Jump Class 5A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 7-02 1999 Melvin Sanders, Liberal
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chippeaux, Austin 12 GODDARD 6-06.00
2 Voss, Aaron 12 HAYS 6-04.00
3 Hullings, Colter 10 WICHITA-KAPAUN 6-02.00
4 Eatmon, Chase 12 LIBERAL 6-02.00
5 Cleaver, Alex 10 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 6-00.00
6 Denning, Joseph 11 AQUINAS 6-00.00
7 Morgan, Dinsdale 11 BLUE VLY SW 5-10.00
7 Herrs, Jacob 9 ANDOVER 5-10.00
9 Worcester, Coby 10 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 5-10.00
10 Pickert, Travis 10 LENEXA-ST. JAMES 5-08.00
10 Jones, Xavier 9 PITTSBURG 5-08.00
10 Slayton, Treven 11 SALINA-SOUTH 5-08.00
13 Seiler, Preston 9 MAIZE SOUTH 5-08.00
13 Brazzle, Cortez 11 LANSING 5-08.00
-- Johnson, Devin 9 SALINA-SOUTH NH
Boys Pole Vault Class 5A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 16-07 2012 Nick Meyer, Bishop Carroll
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shaw, Luke 12 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 14-00.00
2 Kreutzer, Hayden 11 HAYS 13-06.00
3 Wilson, Lucas 12 WICHITA-KAPAUN 13-06.00
4 Green, Alex 12 MAIZE SOUTH 13-06.00
5 Bray, Colton Dean 11 MILL VALLEY 13-00.00
6 Dold, Sam 12 WICHITA-CARROLL 13-00.00
7 Baker, Joshua 12 LEAVENWORTH 13-00.00
8 Safarik, Brock 11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 13-00.00
9 Metcalf, Mace 11 ARK CITY 12-06.00
9 Biesma, Jason Ross 12 MILL VALLEY 12-06.00
11 Metzger, Colin 12 EMPORIA 12-06.00
12 Wilson, Sam 10 WICHITA-KAPAUN 11-06.00
-- Poynter, TC 9 MAIZE SOUTH NH
-- Davis, Shane 11 SALINA-CENTRAL NH
-- Schlote, Dylan 11 EMPORIA NH
-- Wyer, Jacob 12 TOPEKA-SEAMAN NH
Boys Long Jump Class 5A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 24-01.25 1999 Melvin Sanders, Liberal
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Pyle, Thomas 11 AQUINAS 22-03.75 NWI
FOUL 22-03.75(NWI) 21-00.25(NWI) 21-08.50(NWI) 21-10.25(NWI) FOUL
2 Belardo, Jared 11 LEAVENWORTH 22-00.50 -0.6
21-07.25(NWI) FOUL 21-01(NWI) FOUL 22-00.50(NWI) FOUL
3 Reagan, Joseph 11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 21-09.50 NWI
21-09.50(NWI) FOUL 21-07(NWI) 20-04(NWI) 20-06.25(NWI) 21-00(NWI)
4 Martin, Kyle 12 WICHITA-HTS 21-09.50 2.3
20-10.75(-0.0) 21-01.25(-0.0) 21-05(-0.0) 20-09.25(-0.0) 20-08(-0.0) 21-09.50(2.3)
5 Henry, Troy 11 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 21-03.00 NWI
FOUL 21-03(NWI) FOUL 21-00.25(NWI) 20-06.25(NWI) FOUL
6 Jones, Walter 12 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 21-01.50 2.2
20-05.25(-0.0) 20-07(-0.0) 20-05.75(-0.0) 20-08.25(-0.0) 20-10.75(-0.0) 21-01.50(2.2)
7 Windholz, Jordan 12 HAYS 20-11.25 NWI
20-08(-0.0) 20-11.25(-0.0) 20-04.25(-0.0) 20-10.75(-0.0) 20-08.50(-0.0) FOUL
8 Renoux, Elijah 10 ANDOVER 20-08.50 NWI
19-08.25(NWI) 20-00(NWI) 20-08.50(NWI) 19-09.25(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI) 19-10(NWI)
9 Potter, Alek 12 ARK CITY 20-04.50 1.8
19-02.75(-0.0) 19-02.50(-0.0) 20-03.50(-0.0) 19-00.50(-0.0) 19-11.50(-0.0) 20-04.50(1.8)
10 Arnold, Raashid 12 WICHITA-HTS 20-03.00 NWI
20-01(-0.0) 20-03(-0.0) 20-03(-0.0)
11 Demel, Kyle 10 WICHITA-CARROLL 20-02.50 NWI
20-02.50(NWI) FOUL 19-06(NWI)
12 Campbell, Cody 12 EMPORIA 19-10.75 NWI
19-10.75(-0.0) 16-00(-0.0) 19-09.25(-0.0)
13 Eatmon, Chase 12 LIBERAL 19-10.50 NWI
19-10.50(-0.0) 19-06.50(-0.0) FOUL
14 Morgan, Dinsdale 11 BLUE VLY SW 19-09.25 NWI
FOUL FOUL 19-09.25(NWI)
15 Smucker, Noah 12 SALINA-CENTRAL 19-06.00 NWI
19-00.75(-0.0) 19-00.50(-0.0) 19-06(-0.0)
16 Allen, Chiantia 10 PITTSBURG 19-04.25 NWI
17-11(NWI) 19-04.25(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI)
Boys Triple Jump Class 5A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 50-02.75 1998 Melvin Sanders, Liberal
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Belardo, Jared 11 LEAVENWORTH 47-06.75 NWI
FOUL 47-06.75(-0.0) FOUL 43-08.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
2 Morgan, Dinsdale 11 BLUE VLY SW 46-06.00 NWI
43-02.25(-0.0) 46-06(-0.0) 46-03(-0.0) 46-01.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
3 Windholz, Jordan 12 HAYS 45-06.25 NWI
44-06.50(-0.0) 45-02.50(-0.0) 44-09.75(-0.0) 44-01.50(-0.0) 45-06.25(-0.0) 44-09.75(-0.0)
4 Mitchell, Avery 12 SALINA-SOUTH 43-10.25 NWI
43-10.25(-0.0) 43-08.50(-0.0) 43-03.75(-0.0) FOUL 42-03.75(-0.0) FOUL
5 Hammond, Trenton 12 LIBERAL 43-04.00 NWI
FOUL 42-11.50(-0.0) 43-01.25(-0.0) 43-04(-0.0) FOUL 43-04(-0.0)
6 Eatmon, Chase 12 LIBERAL 43-01.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 42-03.25(-0.0) 40-11(-0.0) 41-03(-0.0) 43-01(-0.0)
7 Morgan, Jamicheal 9 BLUE VLY SW 42-08.50 NWI
42-08.50(-0.0) FOUL 40-00.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Jones, Walter 12 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 42-04.50 NWI
FOUL 42-04.50(-0.0) 40-09.25(-0.0) 41-10.75(-0.0) 41-10.50(-0.0) 40-04.75(-0.0)
9 Livingston, Malik 12 EMPORIA 42-00.50 NWI
40-11.25(-0.0) 41-06(-0.0) 41-09.75(-0.0) 40-00.25(-0.0) 41-05(-0.0) 42-00.50(-0.0)
10 Freeman, Michael 11 LEAVENWORTH 41-08.50 NWI
FOUL 41-08(-0.0) 41-08.50(-0.0)
11 Bahner, Davis 10 WICHITA-HTS 40-09.50 NWI
40-09.50(-0.0) 40-01.25(-0.0) 40-05(-0.0)
12 Voss, Aaron 12 HAYS 40-05.25 NWI
FOUL 40-05.25(-0.0) 38-04.75(-0.0)
13 Potter, Alek 12 ARK CITY 40-01.25 NWI
39-03.25(-0.0) FOUL 40-01.25(-0.0)
14 Minnis, Lavaughnte 11 WICHITA-KAPAUN 37-10.00 NWI
37-04.50(-0.0) 37-10(-0.0) FOUL
15 Dawn, JaMarkus 10 KC-WASHINGTON 36-02.75 NWI
36-01.50(-0.0) 36-02.75(-0.0) FOUL
Boys Shot Put Class 5A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 63-06.75 2005 Caleb Blakesley, Ottawa
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Morrison, William 11 LEAVENWORTH 61-03.25
57-06.50 59-00.50 59-04.50 61-03.25 FOUL 59-11
2 Brack, Jayce 11 GREAT BEND 60-02.00
53-00 60-02 58-05.25 58-02.25 FOUL 57-08.25
3 Martens, Cory 12 NEWTON 55-07.00
49-11.50 51-03 50-08.50 FOUL 55-07 FOUL
4 Mikkelsen, Malcolm 12 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 52-09.25
46-03 50-00 51-07.50 52-09.25 52-01.50 51-11
5 Eklund, Travis 12 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 51-10.75
46-06 48-05 47-10.50 49-07 49-06.75 51-10.75
6 Lantz, Craig 12 WICHITA-KAPAUN 49-09.25
FOUL 47-09 47-07.75 47-01 49-09.25 44-04.50
7 Cox, Kevrick 12 SALINA-SOUTH 49-06.25
46-01 48-07.50 46-04.50 47-09.25 47-04.50 49-06.25
8 Garrison, Daniel 11 WICHITA-CARROLL 47-10.50
47-06 FOUL 47-10.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Raunig, Kyle 11 AQUINAS 47-06.00
47-05.50 46-10 45-00.50 44-08.50 47-06 45-10
10 Smith, Ryan Christian 12 MILL VALLEY 46-06.50
FOUL FOUL 46-06.50
11 Baker, Ethan 12 TOPEKA-WEST 46-04.00
46-04 43-10.50 FOUL
12 Hardwick, Brandon 11 HAYS 45-04.00
45-04 45-00.25 42-07
13 Coker, Hayden 11 LIBERAL 44-00.50
43-07 41-09 44-00.50
14 Maus, Derek 12 WICHITA-CARROLL 44-00.00
FOUL FOUL 44-00
15 Pfeifer, Zach 10 AQUINAS 43-09.50
FOUL FOUL 43-09.50
16 Grayson, Lyle 12 EMPORIA 37-05.00
36-10.50 37-00.50 37-05
Boys Discus Throw Class 5A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 191-06 2004 Brady Maska, Hays
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Morrison, William 11 LEAVENWORTH 176-11
FOUL 162-06 FOUL 176-11 174-08 166-09
2 Martens, Cory 12 NEWTON 176-06
168-06 176-06 167-10 166-06 176-04 175-10
3 Brack, Jayce 11 GREAT BEND 170-02
164-07 154-03 170-02 FOUL 164-00 162-10
4 Rafter, Ryan 12 WICHITA-CARROLL 157-09
157-09 FOUL 144-05 155-00 156-09 FOUL
5 Warren, Nick 12 GREAT BEND 146-00
141-10 142-10 139-08 146-00 FOUL FOUL
6 Fulmer, Joshua 10 NEWTON 144-08
141-06 144-08 134-03 140-07 140-08 FOUL
7 Henault, Trace 10 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 143-08
143-08 132-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL 134-06
8 Raunig, Kyle 11 AQUINAS 135-08
FOUL 135-08 126-09 FOUL FOUL 131-10
9 Ho, Huy 12 WICHITA-KAPAUN 135-04
135-04 105-04 FOUL 119-03 FOUL 131-00
10 Pfeifer, Zach 10 AQUINAS 134-09
FOUL FOUL 134-09
11 Eklund, Travis 12 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 131-01
131-01 121-06 130-02
12 Blubaugh, Brock 10 ARK CITY 127-01
118-01 FOUL 127-01
13 Diaz, Alexander 11 LANSING 125-09
FOUL FOUL 125-09
14 Mitchell, Trevon 12 WICHITA-WEST 117-01
FOUL 117-01 FOUL
15 Parra-Alvarez, Gabriel 10 KC-TURNER 113-09
113-09 FOUL FOUL
16 Waters, Drake A 12 MILL VALLEY 111-05
FOUL FOUL 111-05
Boys Javelin Throw Class 5A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 223-05 2007 Iain Trimble, Tecumseh-Shawnee Hts
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sanchez, Ricardo 12 WICHITA-CARROLL 191-02
160-10 186-07 191-02 176-05 167-08 184-11
2 Honas, Samuel 11 WICHITA-CARROLL 190-10
173-00 188-06 182-01 FOUL 190-10 181-05
3 Balthazor, Miles 12 VLY CENTER 189-10
185-07 184-04 189-10 FOUL FOUL 182-06
4 Selk, Derek 11 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 189-03
159-01 170-11 171-10 169-09 165-04 189-03
5 Liby, Nathan 12 SALINA-SOUTH 180-05
165-08 162-03 173-06 161-04 178-01 180-05
6 Bouzianis, Nicholas 11 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 176-03
FOUL 167-00 176-00 FOUL 176-03 FOUL
7 Chippeaux, Austin 12 GODDARD 175-01
173-02 169-00 175-01 166-09 173-04 166-09
8 Mortimer, Garrett 12 SALINA-SOUTH 173-02
FOUL 166-06 162-03 173-02 163-07 172-05
9 DeVader, Nick 11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 167-07
FOUL 156-05 167-07 FOUL 166-01 165-03
10 Voth, Ty 11 NEWTON 164-09
150-05 160-08 164-09
11 Midyett, Henry Tucker 12 MILL VALLEY 162-00
FOUL 154-09 162-00
12 Carroll, Benjamin 12 MILL VALLEY 161-08
161-08 159-02 159-10
13 Watson, Ryan 12 TOPEKA-WEST 150-08
143-10 150-08 147-05
14 Henton, Chase 11 EMPORIA 150-06
147-08 150-06 149-00
15 Larkin, Nolan 12 LIBERAL 150-05
148-06 150-05 FOUL
16 Locke, Tristan 12 BLUE VLY SW 138-09
138-09 134-07 FOUL
Women - Class 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Blue Rapids-Valley Hts 62 2) Scandia-Pike Valley 54
3) Melvern-MDC Valley 51 4) Linn 37
5) Grainfield-Wheatland 31 6) Minneola 27.50
7) Beloit-St. John's 24 7) Winona-Triplains 24
9) Hoxie 23 10) Cunningham 22
11) Quinter 19 12) Caldwell 18
12) Rolla 18 14) Baileyville-B & B 17
15) Centralia 16.50 16) St. Paul 16
17) Clifton-Clyde 15 17) Weskan 15
19) Sylvan-Lucas Unified 12 19) Osborne 12
21) Hutch-Central Christian 11 22) St. Francis 10
22) Norwich 10 24) Macksville 9
24) Cheylin 9 24) Natoma 9
24) Axtell 9 28) Rexford-Golden Plains 8.25
29) Moscow 8 29) Attica 8
31) Mankato-Rock Hills 7 32) White City 6
32) Bucklin 6 32) Dighton 6
32) Spearville 6 32) Almena-Northern Vly 6
37) Waverly 5.25 38) Logan 5
38) Otis-Bison 5 38) Lincoln 5
41) Doniphan West 4 41) Greeley County 4
41) South Barber 4 41) Hartford 4
45) Argonia 3 45) Kensington-Thunder Ridge 3
45) Hodgeman County 3 48) Ingalls 2
48) Madison 2 48) Lost Springs-Centre 2
48) Burden-Central 2 48) Ransom-Western Plains 2
48) Tescott 2 54) Burrton 1
54) Wallace County 1 56) Downs-Lakeside 0.25
56) Satanta 0.25
Women - Class 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Shawnee-Maranatha Academy 62 2) Ellinwood 52
3) Meade 48.50 4) Inman 41
5) Kiowa County 35.50 6) Ell-Saline 35
7) Sterling 31 8) West Elk 28.50
8) Jefferson County North 28.50 8) Moundridge 28.50
11) Washington County 28 12) Decatur Community 25
13) Hillsboro 24 14) Rawlins County 22
15) Elbing-Berean Academy 21 15) Ellis 21
17) Eskridge-Mission Valley 15 18) Ness City 14
19) Smith Center 13 20) Olpe 12
20) Little River 12 22) Kinsley 11
22) Coldwater-So Cntrl 11 24) Whitewater-Remington 10
25) Stanton County 7.50 26) Syracuse 7
26) Allen-Northern Hts 7 26) Sublette 7
29) Republic County 6 30) Wakefield 5
30) Plainville 5 30) Claflin-Central Plains 5
33) Hill City 4 33) Wichita County 4
33) Herington 4 36) Chase County 3
37) Pratt-Skyline 2 37) Valley Falls 2
39) Lyndon 1 39) McLouth 1
39) Elkhart 1 39) Yates Center 1
Women - Class 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cheney 69 2) Garden Plain 54
3) Hiawatha 43 4) Hesston 41
5) Marion 39 6) Silver Lake 29.33
7) Beloit 28.33 8) Kingman 27
9) Wichita-Collegiate 26 9) Hutchinson-Trinity 26
11) Marysville 24 12) Sabetha 22
13) Seneca-Nemaha Valley 21 13) Sedgwick 21
15) Southeast of Saline 20 15) Arma-Northeast 20
17) Minneapolis 16 18) St. Marys 15
19) Haven 14 20) Norton Community 13.50
21) Lakin 13 21) Halstead 13
23) Atchison County Community 11 23) Osage City 11
25) Wichita-Independent 9 26) Douglass 8.83
27) St. George-Rock Creek 8 27) KC Christian 8
27) Belle Plaine 8 30) Cimarron 7
31) Salina-Sacred Heart 5 31) Anthony-Harper Chaparral 5
31) Conway Springs 5 34) Cherokee-Southeast 4
35) Lyons 3 35) Riley County 3
35) Ellsworth 3 35) Phillipsburg 3
35) Hays-TMP-Marian 3 40) Richmond-Central Hts 1
40) Kismet-Southwestern Hts 1
Women - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Baldwin 71 2) Andale 57
3) Paola 42 3) Cfyville-Field Kindley 42
5) Scott Community 30 5) Independence 30
7) Topeka-Hayden 26 7) Chanute 26
9) KC-Piper 25 10) Fort Scott 24
10) Ulysses 24 12) McPherson 22
13) Andover-Central 21 13) Wellington 21
15) Winfield HS 20 16) El Dorado 19
16) Atchison 19 18) Pratt 18
19) Girard 17 20) Buhler 14
20) Wamego 14 22) DeSoto 12
22) Colby 12 24) Chapman 10
24) Towanda-Circle 10 26) Concordia 8
26) Lindsborg-Smoky Valley 8 28) Basehor-Linwood 7
28) Perry-Lecompton 7 30) Goodland 6
30) Hoyt-Royal Valley 6 32) Abilene 5
33) Tonganoxie 4 33) Holton 4
33) Louisburg 4 33) Clay Center Community 4
37) KC-Bishop Ward 3 37) Parsons 3
39) Russell 2 39) Eudora 2
41) Iola 1 41) Spring Hill 1
41) Larned 1
Women - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 77 2) Lenexa-St. James Academy 73
3) Maize South 63 4) Pittsburg 49
5) Emporia 45 6) Newton 38
7) Lansing 37 8) Salina-Central 36
8) Shawnee-Mill Valley 36 10) Andover 35
11) Hays 32 12) Goddard-Eisenhower 21
13) Wichita-Bishop Carroll 20 14) Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carm 19
15) Topeka-Seaman 18 16) Great Bend 17
17) Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights 16 18) Wichita-Heights 15
19) Leavenworth 14 20) KC-Schlagle 11
21) Salina-South 10 22) Valley Center 7
23) Ark City 6 24) Goddard 3
24) Wichita-West 3
Women - Class 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lawrence Free State 97 2) Olathe-East 80
3) Lawrence 47 4) Garden City 46.50
5) Maize 39.50 6) Dodge City 36
7) Manhattan 32 8) Topeka High 31
9) Shawnee Mission-West 30 9) Wichita-East 30
11) Olathe-South 26 12) Olathe-North 20
12) Hutchinson 20 14) Wichita-Northwest 18
15) Shawnee Mission-South 17 16) Wichita-Southeast 15
17) Shawnee Mission-North 14 18) Gardner-Edgerton 13
18) OP-Blue Valley West 13 20) Olathe-Northwest 12
20) OP-Blue Valley Northwest 12 22) Shawnee Mission-East 11
23) OP-Blue Valley North 10 24) Junction City 9
25) Shawnee Mission-Northwest 7 26) Wichita-South 6
27) Derby 4 28) OP-Blue Valley 1
Men - Class 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Centralia 51 2) Macksville 48.50
3) Hanover 41 4) Osborne 37
5) Blue Rapids-Valley Hts 36.50 6) La Crosse 35
7) Linn 31 8) Wallace County 30
8) Otis-Bison 30 10) Stockton 29
10) Stafford 29 12) Southern Coffey County 23
13) Ashland 21 14) Clifton-Clyde 18
15) Hoxie 17 15) Langdon-Fairfield 17
17) Frankfort 16 18) St. Francis 12
19) Scandia-Pike Valley 10 19) Satanta 10
19) Grainfield-Wheatland 10 19) Caldwell 10
23) Pretty Prairie 9 24) Fowler 7
24) Colony-Crest 7 26) Victoria 6
26) Spearville 6 26) Madison 6
26) Hodgeman County 6 26) Randolph-Blue Valley 6
26) Mankato-Rock Hills 6 26) Deerfield 6
33) Melvern-MDC Valley 5 33) Dighton 5
33) Kensington-Thunder Ridge 5 33) South Haven 5
33) Axtell 5 33) Baileyville-B & B 5
33) Tescott 5 40) Almena-Northern Vly 4
41) Glasco 3.50 42) Burrton 3
42) Miltonvale 3 42) Brewster 3
42) Minneola 3 42) Ingalls 3
42) Goessel 3 42) Natoma 3
49) Chetopa 2 49) Beloit-St. John's 2
49) Hutch-Central Christian 2 49) Bucklin 2
53) Weskan 1.50 54) Attica 1
54) Greeley County 1
Men - Class 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Elbing-Berean Academy 54 2) Washington County 41
3) Olpe 36 4) Ell-Saline 35
4) Smith Center 35 6) Plainville 33
6) Medicine Lodge 33 8) Shawnee-Maranatha Academy 30
9) Ellinwood 27 9) Coldwater-So Cntrl 27
11) Wakefield 25 12) South Gray 24
13) Yates Center 23 14) Pittsburg-St. Marys-Colga 22
15) Kiowa County 21 16) Wichita County 19
16) Ellis 19 18) Ness City 18
19) Oakley 15 20) Canton-Galva 14
20) Lyndon 14 22) Oswego 13
22) Sterling 13 22) Jefferson County North 13
25) Valley Falls 12 26) Moundridge 10
27) Pleasanton 9 28) Allen-Northern Hts 8
29) Holton-Jackson Heights 7 30) Kinsley 6
30) St. John 6 32) Onaga 5
33) Rawlins County 4 33) Elkhart 4
33) Trego Community 4 33) Sublette 4
37) Bennington 3 38) Hillsboro 2
38) Inman 2 38) Decatur Community 2
38) West Elk 2 38) Republic County 2
43) Stanton County 1 43) Claflin-Central Plains 1
43) Oxford 1 43) Solomon 1
43) Meade 1
Men - Class 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Phillipsburg 69 2) Beloit 64
3) Hesston 55 4) Caney Valley 49
5) Salina-Sacred Heart 43 6) Wichita-Collegiate 39
7) Haven 31 8) Holcomb 29
9) Anthony-Harper Chaparral 27.50 10) Hays-TMP-Marian 24
11) Cheney 20 12) Wellsville 19
13) Hiawatha 17 13) Easton-Pleasant Ridge 17
15) Norton Community 16 16) Wichita-Independent 13
16) St. George-Rock Creek 13 18) Belle Plaine 12
18) Garden Plain 12 20) Marion 11
21) St. Marys 10 22) Southeast of Saline 9
23) Sabetha 8 23) Riverton 8
25) Cimarron 7 25) Arma-Northeast 7
25) Horton 7 25) Fredonia 7
29) Riley County 6 29) Richmond-Central Hts 6
31) Seneca-Nemaha Valley 5 31) Rossville 5
31) Wathena-Riverside 5 34) Hoisington 4.50
35) Osage City 4 35) Erie 4
35) Galena 4 38) Silver Lake 3
38) Conway Springs 3 40) Humboldt 2
40) KC Christian 2 42) Minneapolis 1
42) Halstead 1 42) Atch-Maur Hill Mt Acad 1
42) Cherokee-Southeast 1 42) Neodesha 1
Men - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Andale 69 2) Winfield HS 58
3) Baldwin 38 4) Cfyville-Field Kindley 33
5) Osawatomie 32 6) Ottawa 28
6) Wichita-Trinity 28 8) KC-Piper 27
8) Perry-Lecompton 27 10) Paola 25
11) McPherson 22 12) Shawnee Mission-Miege 20
13) Girard 18 14) Tonganoxie 16
14) Louisburg 16 16) Andover-Central 15
16) El Dorado 15 16) DeSoto 15
16) Scott Community 15 20) Wellington 14
20) Ulysses 14 20) Labette County 14
23) Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail 13 23) Augusta 13
25) Hugoton 12 26) Topeka-Hayden 11
26) Bonner Springs 11 28) Mulvane 10
29) Parsons 8 29) Goodland 8
29) Hoyt-Royal Valley 8 32) KC-Bishop Ward 6
33) Colby 5 33) Russell 5
35) Chapman 4 35) Rose Hill 4
35) Nickerson 4 38) Spring Hill 3
38) Fort Scott 3 40) KC-Sumner Academy 2
40) Concordia 2 40) Holton 2
40) Clearwater 2 40) Buhler 2
40) Atchison 2 46) Wamego 1
46) Lindsborg-Smoky Valley 1 46) Abilene 1
Men - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wichita-Bishop Carroll 85 2) Topeka-Seaman 62
3) Hays 54 4) Newton 51
5) Leavenworth 45 5) Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights 45
7) OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 43 8) Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carm 38
9) Great Bend 37 10) Liberal 34
10) Shawnee-Mill Valley 34 12) Lenexa-St. James Academy 24
13) Wichita-West 18 13) Maize South 18
15) Wichita-Heights 17 16) Goddard 14
17) OP-BLUE VALLEY SOUTHWEST 13.50 18) Salina-South 12
18) Emporia 12 20) Salina-Central 8
20) Valley Center 8 22) KC-Schlagle 7
23) Pittsburg 6 24) Lansing 5
24) KC-Turner 5 26) Andover 2.50
Men - Class 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Olathe-East 85 2) Manhattan 75
3) Olathe-South 50 4) Olathe-North 46
5) OP-Blue Valley Northwest 37 6) Hutchinson 32
7) Wichita-Northwest 31 8) Topeka High 30
9) Shawnee Mission-West 26 9) Maize 26
11) Lawrence Free State 25 12) OP-Blue Valley 24
12) Wichita-East 24 12) Wichita-North 24
15) Dodge City 21 16) OP-Blue Valley North 17
17) Shawnee Mission-North 16 18) Topeka-Washburn Rural 15
19) Shawnee Mission-Northwest 14 20) OP-Blue Valley West 13
20) Wichita-Southeast 13 22) Shawnee Mission-South 11
23) Shawnee Mission-East 10 24) Derby 9
24) Lawrence 9 26) Wichita-South 7
27) Gardner-Edgerton 6 28) Olathe-Northwest 3
29) Garden City 1 29) KC-Wyandotte 1
Licensed to Ticker Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/31/2014 07:57 PM
KSHSAA 2014 State Track & Field Meet - 5/30/2014 to 5/31/2014
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 11.80 1983 Tisa Johnson, Great Bend
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Jasmine 12 OLATHE-EAST 12.67Q -0.9 1
2 Flax, Brekk 10 DODGE CITY 12.74Q -1.1 2
3 Maples, Raianna 12 TOPEKA 12.73Q -0.9 1
4 Yeargin, Latiyera 12 TOPEKA 12.78Q -1.1 2
5 Wurts, Megan 12 OLATHE-NORTH 12.81q -0.9 1
6 Darby, Jacqueline 10 OLATHE-SOUTH 12.85q -0.9 1
7 Evans, Kimani 10 WICHITA-EAST 12.86q -1.1 2
8 Bland, Porscha 9 SM-WEST 12.96q -0.9 1
9 Hopkins, Tatyana 9 MAIZE 13.02 -0.9 1
10 Mayfield, Kaycee 11 SM-EAST 13.06 -1.1 2
11 Bingham, Caroline 11 SM-NORTHWEST 13.10 -1.1 2
12 Stewart, Jyllian 10 OLATHE-NORTH 13.13 -1.1 2
13 Hall, Naria 10 WICHITA-NW 13.20 -1.1 2
14 Okoro, Chiamaka 9 DODGE CITY 13.21 -0.9 1
15 Gatlin, Ce'onna 9 SM-WEST 13.31 -1.1 2
16 Burl, Arie 10 WICHITA-EAST 13.70 -0.9 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 11.80 1983 Tisa Johnson, Great Bend
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, Jasmine 12 OLATHE-EAST 12.39 -0.9
2 Darby, Jacqueline 10 OLATHE-SOUTH 12.58 -0.9
3 Flax, Brekk 10 DODGE CITY 12.59 -0.9 12.581
4 Evans, Kimani 10 WICHITA-EAST 12.59 -0.9 12.584
5 Maples, Raianna 12 TOPEKA 12.77 -0.9 12.765
6 Yeargin, Latiyera 12 TOPEKA 12.77 -0.9 12.769
7 Wurts, Megan 12 OLATHE-NORTH 12.79 -0.9
8 Bland, Porscha 9 SM-WEST 12.90 -0.9
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 24.40 1980 Jocelyn Bentley, Topeka-Highland Park
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maples, Raianna 12 TOPEKA 25.32Q -0.1 2
2 Flax, Brekk 10 DODGE CITY 25.48Q 1.5 1
3 Darby, Jacqueline 10 OLATHE-SOUTH 25.51Q 1.5 1
4 Thomas, Jasmine 12 OLATHE-EAST 25.88Q -0.1 2
5 Cisneros, Maria 10 TOPEKA 25.76q 1.5 1
6 Heinen, Madison 11 BLUE VLY WEST 25.78q 1.5 1
7 Mayfield, Kaycee 11 SM-EAST 26.05q 1.5 1
8 Blue, Traci 11 OLATHE-NORTH 26.07q -0.1 2
9 Kennard, Laura 11 LAW-FREE STATE 26.14 -0.1 2
10 Williams, Jazmin 10 SM-NORTH 26.31 -0.1 2
11 Edwards, Jensen 11 LAWRENCE 26.33 1.5 1 26.326
12 Bingham, Caroline 11 SM-NORTHWEST 26.33 -0.1 2 26.328
13 Wright, Yazmine 12 HUTCHINSON 26.38 1.5 1
14 Hall, Naria 10 WICHITA-NW 26.44 -0.1 2
15 Gilkey, Hannah 11 WASHBURN RURAL 26.64 1.5 1
16 Okoro, Chiamaka 9 DODGE CITY 26.89 -0.1 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 24.40 1980 Jocelyn Bentley, Topeka-Highland Park
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Darby, Jacqueline 10 OLATHE-SOUTH 25.39 0.3
2 Thomas, Jasmine 12 OLATHE-EAST 25.42 0.3
3 Flax, Brekk 10 DODGE CITY 25.84 0.3
4 Maples, Raianna 12 TOPEKA 25.85 0.3
5 Heinen, Madison 11 BLUE VLY WEST 25.91 0.3
6 Cisneros, Maria 10 TOPEKA 26.10 0.3
7 Mayfield, Kaycee 11 SM-EAST 26.32 0.3
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 54.40 1980 Jocelyn Bentley, Topeka-Highland Park
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lathrop, Kelsey 12 OLATHE-EAST 58.42Q 2
2 Wright, Yazmine 12 HUTCHINSON 58.72Q 1
3 Edwards, Jensen 11 LAWRENCE 58.89Q 2
4 Thuston, Ciara 10 OLATHE-EAST 59.18Q 1
5 Omare, Omawumi 11 BLUE VLY NORTH 59.07q 2 (Re-Run)
6 Kennard, Laura 11 LAW-FREE STATE 59.19q 1
7 Gurrola, Aileen 9 GARDEN CITY 59.49q 2
8 Christensen, Elizabeth 10 MAIZE 59.62q 2
9 Hines, Emily 12 OLATHE-NORTH 59.83 1
10 Bingham, Caroline 11 SM-NORTHWEST 59.86 2
11 Tempel, Taryn 12 GARDEN CITY 59.91 1
12 Holloman, Whitney 11 TOPEKA 1:01.43 1
13 Pope, Marissa 11 LAWRENCE 1:01.80 1
14 Aguiar, Phoebe 11 SM-EAST 1:02.19 2
15 Bisio, Deisjambra 10 JUNCTION CITY 1:02.67 1
16 Durant, Lakeyshe 12 TOPEKA 1:03.25 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 54.40 1980 Jocelyn Bentley, Topeka-Highland Park
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lathrop, Kelsey 12 OLATHE-EAST 58.32
2 Wright, Yazmine 12 HUTCHINSON 58.82
3 Omare, Omawumi 11 BLUE VLY NORTH 59.07
4 Edwards, Jensen 11 LAWRENCE 59.28
5 Christensen, Elizabeth 10 MAIZE 59.59
6 Thuston, Ciara 10 OLATHE-EAST 59.83
7 Gurrola, Aileen 9 GARDEN CITY 1:01.32
-- Kennard, Laura 11 LAW-FREE STATE FS
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 2:13.29 2002 Morgan Bonds, Hutchinson
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lathrop, Kelsey 12 OLATHE-EAST 2:16.91
1:06.684 (1:06.684) 2:16.910 (1:10.226)
2 Sullivan, Bailey 12 LAW-FREE STATE 2:17.80
1:06.503 (1:06.503) 2:17.791 (1:11.288)
3 Doll, Kayla 12 GARDEN CITY 2:18.92
1:07.016 (1:07.016) 2:18.912 (1:11.896)
4 Harshberger, Jessica 10 DODGE CITY 2:19.96
1:07.592 (1:07.592) 2:19.959 (1:12.368)
5 Venters, Emily 9 LAW-FREE STATE 2:20.92
1:08.610 (1:08.610) 2:20.920 (1:12.310)
6 Achoki, Loretta 12 OLATHE-NORTH 2:21.34
1:08.364 (1:08.364) 2:21.337 (1:12.974)
7 Kaiser, Riley 9 SM-WEST 2:21.62
1:10.087 (1:10.087) 2:21.612 (1:11.525)
8 Gunnerson, Gabrielle 11 OP-BLUE VALLEY 2:22.57
1:08.942 (1:08.942) 2:22.569 (1:13.627)
9 Gabler, Leah 11 LAWRENCE 2:23.20
1:09.511 (1:09.511) 2:23.199 (1:13.688)
10 Ochoa, Megan 11 MANHATTAN 2:26.17
1:11.142 (1:11.142) 2:26.162 (1:15.021)
11 Vermillion, Allison 10 OLATHE-EAST 2:26.49
1:10.921 (1:10.921) 2:26.486 (1:15.566)
12 McCord, Molly 12 LAW-FREE STATE 2:27.18
1:11.381 (1:11.381) 2:27.178 (1:15.798)
13 Vital, Vanessa 11 MAIZE 2:29.42
1:10.627 (1:10.627) 2:29.413 (1:18.786)
14 Romo, Alondra 11 DODGE CITY 2:29.46
1:10.992 (1:10.992) 2:29.452 (1:18.460)
15 Osborn, Tessa 12 SM-SOUTH 2:36.92
1:10.684 (1:10.684) 2:36.912 (1:26.229)
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 4:52.31 2012 Alli Cash, Shawnee Mission West
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sullivan, Bailey 12 LAW-FREE STATE 4:59.43
1:11.621 (1:11.621) 2:29.721 (1:18.101) 3:45.028 (1:15.307)
4:59.427 (1:14.399)
2 Venters, Emily 9 LAW-FREE STATE 5:03.84
1:11.473 (1:11.473) 2:29.649 (1:18.176) 3:46.326 (1:16.677)
5:03.839 (1:17.513)
3 Schroeder, Alaina 12 MANHATTAN 5:04.37
1:11.874 (1:11.874) 2:29.630 (1:17.756) 3:44.852 (1:15.222)
5:04.368 (1:19.516)
4 Doll, Kayla 12 GARDEN CITY 5:05.90
1:11.848 (1:11.848) 2:29.861 (1:18.013) 3:46.739 (1:16.878)
5:05.894 (1:19.155)
5 Miller, Alexandra 12 GARDEN CITY 5:14.38
1:13.379 (1:13.379) 2:33.560 (1:20.181) 3:55.630 (1:22.070)
5:14.375 (1:18.745)
6 Achoki, Loretta 12 OLATHE-NORTH 5:15.01
1:13.197 (1:13.197) 2:33.663 (1:20.466) 3:55.820 (1:22.158)
5:15.006 (1:19.186)
7 Sanner, Claire 10 LAW-FREE STATE 5:15.31
1:14.332 (1:14.332) 2:33.768 (1:19.436) 3:55.569 (1:21.801)
5:15.308 (1:19.739)
8 Utech, Kate 11 MAIZE 5:18.36
1:13.830 (1:13.830) 2:33.909 (1:20.079) 3:56.511 (1:22.602)
5:18.355 (1:21.845)
9 Shanley, Kaylee 11 OLATHE-SOUTH 5:20.49
1:14.688 (1:14.688) 2:35.610 (1:20.923) 3:59.891 (1:24.281)
5:20.485 (1:20.595)
10 Davis, Kayla 10 OLATHE-EAST 5:24.80
1:14.463 (1:14.463) 2:35.247 (1:20.784) 4:02.186 (1:26.940)
5:24.794 (1:22.608)
11 Taylor, Samantha 10 SM-NORTH 5:30.88
1:18.093 (1:18.093) 2:43.199 (1:25.106) 4:06.590 (1:23.391)
5:30.879 (1:24.289)
12 Watkins, Kassidy 11 MAIZE 5:36.65
1:14.033 (1:14.033) 2:38.898 (1:24.866) 4:07.333 (1:28.435)
5:36.642 (1:29.309)
13 Stava, Emily 11 SM-NORTH 5:37.77
1:17.176 (1:17.176) 2:44.324 (1:27.148) 4:12.610 (1:28.286)
5:37.764 (1:25.155)
14 Delatorre, Yulissa 10 OLATHE-EAST 5:41.55
1:16.959 (1:16.959) 2:44.462 (1:27.504) 4:16.205 (1:31.743)
5:41.545 (1:25.340)
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 10:32.40 1979 Cathy Saxon, Shawnee Mission-West
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Venters, Emily 9 LAW-FREE STATE 10:58.08
1:12.687 (1:12.687) 2:35.349 (1:22.663) 4:00.764 (1:25.415)
5:26.656 (1:25.892) 6:53.628 (1:26.973) 8:18.846 (1:25.218)
9:40.898 (1:22.053) 10:58.079 (1:17.181)
2 Schroeder, Alaina 12 MANHATTAN 11:04.35
1:14.365 (1:14.365) 2:36.210 (1:21.845) 4:00.948 (1:24.738)
5:26.847 (1:25.900) 6:53.814 (1:26.968) 8:19.234 (1:25.420)
9:46.249 (1:27.015) 11:04.349 (1:18.101)
3 Sanner, Claire 10 LAW-FREE STATE 11:06.49
1:15.089 (1:15.089) 2:37.926 (1:22.838) 4:02.384 (1:24.459)
5:27.990 (1:25.606) 6:54.476 (1:26.487) 8:20.419 (1:25.944)
9:46.580 (1:26.161) 11:06.486 (1:19.906)
4 Utech, Kate 11 MAIZE 11:09.78
1:14.567 (1:14.567) 2:37.079 (1:22.513) 4:01.384 (1:24.305)
5:27.064 (1:25.680) 6:53.951 (1:26.888) 8:19.515 (1:25.564)
9:46.324 (1:26.810) 11:09.773 (1:23.449)
5 Hillring, Sara 12 BLUE VLY NORTH 11:12.78
1:12.687 (1:12.687) 2:36.740 (1:24.053) 4:01.106 (1:24.367)
5:26.794 (1:25.688) 6:53.973 (1:27.179) 8:20.079 (1:26.107)
9:48.171 (1:28.092) 11:12.771 (1:24.601)
6 Miller, Alexandra 12 GARDEN CITY 11:28.10
1:16.051 (1:16.051) 2:38.424 (1:22.374) 4:02.952 (1:24.528)
5:30.402 (1:27.450) 7:00.674 (1:30.273) 8:31.441 (1:30.767)
10:02.053 (1:30.613) 11:28.096 (1:26.043)
7 Davis, Kayla 10 OLATHE-EAST 11:35.99
1:14.141 (1:14.141) 2:37.041 (1:22.900) 4:03.346 (1:26.306)
5:34.604 (1:31.259) 7:08.851 (1:34.247) 8:41.105 (1:32.255)
10:12.187 (1:31.083) 11:35.982 (1:23.795)
8 Taylor, Samantha 10 SM-NORTH 11:42.05
1:16.961 (1:16.961) 2:43.109 (1:26.149) 4:13.778 (1:30.669)
5:44.842 (1:31.065) 7:16.904 (1:32.062) 8:47.873 (1:30.969)
10:18.915 (1:31.043) 11:42.048 (1:23.134)
9 Reyna, Gabriela 9 WICHITA-NW 11:42.89
1:13.763 (1:13.763) 2:35.988 (1:22.226) 4:01.270 (1:25.282)
5:27.404 (1:26.134) 6:57.583 (1:30.179) 8:36.540 (1:38.958)
10:13.181 (1:36.642) 11:42.889 (1:29.709)
10 Morgan, Amanda 12 WASHBURN RURAL 11:44.06
1:18.211 (1:18.211) 2:45.570 (1:27.360) 4:14.824 (1:29.255)
5:45.364 (1:30.540) 7:16.954 (1:31.591) 8:47.893 (1:30.939)
10:18.426 (1:30.534) 11:44.052 (1:25.627)
11 Schmeeckle, Emily 9 OLATHE-EAST 11:47.46
1:17.335 (1:17.335) 2:44.364 (1:27.029) 4:13.782 (1:29.418)
5:45.271 (1:31.490) 7:17.606 (1:32.335) 8:48.194 (1:30.589)
10:18.988 (1:30.794) 11:47.453 (1:28.465)
12 Jackson, Chelsea 12 GARDEN CITY 12:02.76
1:17.705 (1:17.705) 2:43.996 (1:26.291) 4:13.549 (1:29.554)
5:45.293 (1:31.744) 7:17.360 (1:32.068) 8:50.492 (1:33.132)
10:28.325 (1:37.834) 12:02.756 (1:34.431)
13 Friesen, Elizabeth 12 OLATHE-NORTH 12:11.41
1:20.436 (1:20.436) 2:47.406 (1:26.970) 4:16.712 (1:29.306)
5:49.294 (1:32.583) 7:25.562 (1:36.269) 9:02.777 (1:37.215)
10:41.230 (1:38.454) 12:11.408 (1:30.178)
14 Henderson, Camille 9 SM-NORTHWEST 12:16.75
1:16.683 (1:16.683) 2:45.468 (1:28.785) 4:18.695 (1:33.228)
5:54.573 (1:35.879) 7:30.501 (1:35.928) 9:08.177 (1:37.677)
10:47.239 (1:39.063) 12:16.743 (1:29.504)
15 Reed, Amber 9 SM-WEST 12:48.29
1:18.583 (1:18.583) 2:46.732 (1:28.150) 4:21.147 (1:34.415)
6:01.823 (1:40.677) 7:45.696 (1:43.874) 9:31.990 (1:46.294)
11:14.103 (1:42.114) 12:48.284 (1:34.181)
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 14.18 2000 Janelle Wright, Topeka High
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa 12 LAW-FREE STATE 14.72Q -0.4 2
2 Parker, Karis 12 WICHITA-NW 15.28Q 0.8 1
3 Clark, Kiara 11 LAW-FREE STATE 15.42Q -0.4 2
4 Dabney, Gabrielle 11 LAW-FREE STATE 15.44Q 0.8 1
5 Harris, Dacia 10 OLATHE-EAST 15.82q 0.8 1
6 Crow, Morrigan 12 DERBY 16.43q -0.4 2
7 Stout, McKenna 12 SM-WEST 16.49q 0.8 1
8 Bradshaw, Brianna 10 DODGE CITY 16.74q -0.4 2
9 Dozier, Darian 12 SM-NORTH 16.79 0.8 1
10 Mock, Macy 11 DODGE CITY 16.87 0.8 1
11 Holliman, Kylie 11 SM-SOUTH 17.05 0.8 1
12 Sanchez, Nicole 11 SM-SOUTH 17.35 0.8 1
13 Claybon, Taylor 12 GARDNER-EDGERTON 17.80 -0.4 2
14 Anderson, Jessica 12 CAMPUS 17.92 -0.4 2
15 Buchanan, Colleen 9 BLUE VLY NORTH 18.10 -0.4 2
16 Stafford, Matalyn 11 OP-BLUE VALLEY 21.21 -0.4 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 14.18 2000 Janelle Wright, Topeka High
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa 12 LAW-FREE STATE 14.67 -1.9
2 Parker, Karis 12 WICHITA-NW 15.28 -1.9
3 Dabney, Gabrielle 11 LAW-FREE STATE 15.37 -1.9
4 Clark, Kiara 11 LAW-FREE STATE 15.41 -1.9
5 Harris, Dacia 10 OLATHE-EAST 16.00 -1.9
6 Stout, McKenna 12 SM-WEST 16.54 -1.9
7 Crow, Morrigan 12 DERBY 16.58 -1.9
8 Bradshaw, Brianna 10 DODGE CITY 17.35 -1.9
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 42.70 2013 Alexa Harmon-Thomas, Lawrence-Free Stat
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa 12 LAW-FREE STATE 44.76Q 2
2 Clark, Kiara 11 LAW-FREE STATE 45.47Q 1
3 Holliman, Kylie 11 SM-SOUTH 47.14Q 1
4 McMahon, Chloe 12 SM-WEST 47.44Q 2
5 Bradshaw, Brianna 10 DODGE CITY 47.59q 1
6 Adams, Tyjai 10 HUTCHINSON 47.80q 2
7 Vanderpool, Megan 12 SM-WEST 48.01q 1
8 Claybon, Taylor 12 GARDNER-EDGERTON 48.66q 2
9 Lynch, Azia 9 OP-BLUE VALLEY 48.80 1
10 Sanchez, Nicole 11 SM-SOUTH 48.96 2
11 Aube, Isabelle 10 BLUE VLY NW 49.17 1
12 Lane, Abbie 10 GARDNER-EDGERTON 49.21 2
13 Dabney, Gabrielle 11 LAW-FREE STATE 50.08 2
14 Ormsby, Kaitlyn 12 DERBY 50.11 2
15 Pierce, Delanie 10 MAIZE 51.01 1
16 Anderson, Jessica 12 CAMPUS 51.93 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 42.70 2013 Alexa Harmon-Thomas, Lawrence-Free Stat
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa 12 LAW-FREE STATE 43.69
2 Clark, Kiara 11 LAW-FREE STATE 45.57
3 McMahon, Chloe 12 SM-WEST 46.50
4 Holliman, Kylie 11 SM-SOUTH 47.56
5 Claybon, Taylor 12 GARDNER-EDGERTON 47.62
6 Adams, Tyjai 10 HUTCHINSON 48.50
7 Vanderpool, Megan 12 SM-WEST 49.29
8 Bradshaw, Brianna 10 DODGE CITY 50.22
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 47.27 2009 Leavenworth
Sims, Expose, Davis, Green
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 TOPEKA HIGH 48.11Q 1
1) Maples, Raianna 12 2) Posey, Precious 10
3) Lee, Jailyn 12 4) Yeargin, Latiyera 12
2 OLATHE-NORTH 48.72Q 2
1) Stewart, Jyllian 10 2) Hines, Emily 12
3) Blue, Traci 11 4) Wurts, Megan 12
3 OLATHE-SOUTH 48.86Q 1
1) Weiss, Breanna 10 2) Williams, Grace 9
3) Davis, Emma 12 4) Darby, Jacqueline 10
4 WICHITA-EAST 49.42Q 2
1) Anderson-Kirtdoll, Iman 11 2) Evans, Kimani 10
3) Burgess, Sparkle 11 4) Burl, Arie 10
5 LAWRENCE 49.70q 1
1) Yoder, Myah 9 2) Severa, Kyleigh 10
3) Pope, Marissa 11 4) Edwards, Jensen 11
6 OLATHE-EAST 49.74q 2
1) Hinton Scott, Valencia 11 2) Nelson, Whitney 12
3) Beard, Ryan 12 4) Thomas, Jasmine 12
7 OP-BLUE VALLEY WEST 50.51q 1
1) Heinen, Madison 11 2) LeMunyon, Christina 11
3) Hayes, Jocelyn 12 4) Jeffries, Lauren 11
8 DODGE CITY 50.61q 1
1) Bradshaw, Brianna 10 2) Okoro, Chiamaka 9
3) Mock, Macy 11 4) Flax, Brekk 10
9 JUNCTION CITY 50.64 2
1) Jones, Samonte 10 2) Wilson, Raynell 9
3) Garrison, Le'Minnie 10 4) Nixon, Nashaia 9
10 SHAWNEE MISSION-WEST 50.73 2
1) Stout, McKenna 12 2) Vanderpool, Megan 12
3) Bland, Porscha 9 4) Gatlin, Ce'onna 9
11 MANHATTAN 50.89 1
1) Robinson, Mikela 9 2) Simington, Nate' 11
3) Edwards, Gabrielle 11 4) Johnson, Temetris 9
12 SHAWNEE MISSION-NORTH 51.32 2
1) Ross, Ashley 10 2) Dozier, Darian 12
3) Williams, Jade 10 4) Williams, Jazmin 10
13 HUTCHINSON 51.35 1
1) Gray, Alliyah 11 2) Adams, Tyjai 10
3) Wright, Yazmine 12 4) Lawrence, Danashka 12
14 OLATHE-NORTHWEST 51.49 2
1) Mayberry, Rachael 9 2) Fisher, Audrey 9
3) Dougherty, Deanna 11 4) Gay, Lauren 11
15 MAIZE 51.71 1
1) Stewart, Caitlyn 9 2) Graber, Kelsey 11
3) Handy, Daley 11 4) Hopkins, Tatyana 9
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 47.27 2009 Leavenworth
Sims, Expose, Davis, Green
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 TOPEKA HIGH 48.36
1) Maples, Raianna 12 2) Posey, Precious 10
3) Lee, Jailyn 12 4) Yeargin, Latiyera 12
2 OLATHE-SOUTH 48.62
1) Weiss, Breanna 10 2) Williams, Grace 9
3) Davis, Emma 12 4) Darby, Jacqueline 10
3 OLATHE-EAST 48.76
1) Hinton Scott, Valencia 11 2) Nelson, Whitney 12
3) Beard, Ryan 12 4) Thomas, Jasmine 12
4 OLATHE-NORTH 48.85
1) Stewart, Jyllian 10 2) Hines, Emily 12
3) Blue, Traci 11 4) Wurts, Megan 12
5 LAWRENCE 49.86
1) Yoder, Myah 9 2) Severa, Kyleigh 10
3) Pope, Marissa 11 4) Edwards, Jensen 11
6 OP-BLUE VALLEY WEST 50.97
1) Heinen, Madison 11 2) LeMunyon, Christina 11
3) Hayes, Jocelyn 12 4) Jeffries, Lauren 11
-- DODGE CITY DNF
1) Bradshaw, Brianna 10 2) Okoro, Chiamaka 9
3) Mock, Macy 11 4) Flax, Brekk 10
-- WICHITA-EAST DQ (Out of Lane)
1) Anderson-Kirtdoll, Iman 11 2) Evans, Kimani 10
3) Burgess, Sparkle 11 4) Burl, Arie 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 3:53.00 1986 Topeka-Seaman;Junction City-Co Holders
Pesmark, Howerton, Beier, Camien
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LAWRENCE 3:59.50Q 2
1) Yoder, Myah 9 2) Pope, Marissa 11
3) Severa, Kyleigh 10 4) Edwards, Jensen 11
2:00.610 (2:00.610) 2:59.281 (58.671) 3:59.492 (1:00.211)
2 OLATHE-EAST 4:05.94Q 1
1) Thuston, Ciara 10 2) Friend, Nicole 10
3) Hinton Scott, Valencia 11 4) Lathrop, Kelsey 12
2:00.999 (2:00.999) 3:02.632 (1:01.634) 4:05.933 (1:03.301)
3 GARDEN CITY 4:03.04Q 2
1) Tempel, Taryn 12 2) Linenberger, Taylor 12
3) Doll, Kayla 12 4) Gurrola, Aileen 9
2:02.247 (2:02.247) 3:03.488 (1:01.241) 4:03.039 (59.551)
4 JUNCTION CITY 4:07.16Q 1
1) Humphreys, Myrissa 10 2) Bisio, Deisjambra 10
3) Hollis, Rosie 12 4) Nixon, Nashaia 9
2:03.921 (2:03.921) 3:06.688 (1:02.767) 4:07.154 (1:00.466)
5 OLATHE-NORTH 4:05.91q 2
1) Blue, Traci 11 2) Wurts, Megan 12
3) Hines, Sarah 10 4) Hines, Emily 12
2:05.211 (2:05.211) 3:06.530 (1:01.320) 4:05.910 (59.380)
6 SHAWNEE MISSION-EAST 4:07.25q 1
1) Mayfield, Kaycee 11 2) Aguiar, Phoebe 11
3) Dunn, Caroline Hope 9 4) Quinlan, Grace 12
2:02.759 (2:02.759) 3:05.700 (1:02.941) 4:07.243 (1:01.543)
7 OP-BLUE VALLEY NORTHWEST 4:08.11q 1
1) VanBuskirk, Carolina 12 2) Glowik, Haley 11
3) Aube, Isabelle 10 4) VanBuskirk, Hannah 10
2:05.648 (2:05.648) 3:07.089 (1:01.441) 4:08.104 (1:01.015)
8 SHAWNEE MISSION-WEST 4:08.31q 2
1) McMahon, Chloe 12 2) Stamm, Emma 10
3) Gatlin, Ce'onna 9 4) Kaiser, Riley 9
2:05.539 (2:05.539) 3:07.412 (1:01.873) 4:08.308 (1:00.897)
9 LAWRENCE FREE STATE 4:08.79 2
1) Clark, Kiara 11 2) Sullivan, Bailey 12
3) Neutel, Marilee 12 4) Kennard, Laura 11
2:04.010 (2:04.010) 3:08.747 (1:04.737) 4:08.788 (1:00.042)
10 DODGE CITY 4:08.89 2
1) Okoro, Chiamaka 9 2) Durler, Rachel 12
3) Bradshaw, Brianna 10 4) Harshberger, Jessica 10
2:05.880 (2:05.880) 3:07.983 (1:02.103) 4:08.882 (1:00.899)
11 GARDNER-EDGERTON 4:10.53 2
1) Claybon, Taylor 12 2) Coen, Sierra 11
3) Tryon, Cortlyn 9 4) Tenove, Miranda 10
2:06.154 (2:06.154) 3:09.229 (1:03.075) 4:10.526 (1:01.297)
12 TOPEKA HIGH 4:12.18 1
1) Holloman, Whitney 11 2) Cisneros, Maria 10
3) Nzekwe, Ngozika 12 4) Durant, Lakeyshe 12
2:04.149 (2:04.149) 3:08.760 (1:04.612) 4:12.176 (1:03.416)
13 SHAWNEE MISSION-NORTH 4:12.89 1
1) Williams, Jade 10 2) Taylor, Samantha 10
3) Williams, JoAnna 10 4) Williams, Jazmin 10
2:09.528 (2:09.528) 3:12.892 (1:03.365) 4:12.889 (59.997)
14 HUTCHINSON 4:13.97 1
1) Wright, Yazmine 12 2) Scales, Chaliese 9
3) Adams, Tyjai 10 4) Lawrence, Danashka 12
2:04.219 (2:04.219) 3:10.710 (1:06.492) 4:13.967 (1:03.257)
15 MAIZE 4:15.29 1
1) Harrod, Sarah 10 2) Handy, Daley 11
3) Graber, Kelsey 11 4) Christensen, Elizabeth 10
2:10.393 (2:10.393) 3:12.984 (1:02.591) 4:15.290 (1:02.306)
16 TOPEKA-WASHBURN RURAL 4:21.48 2
1) Gilkey, Hannah 11 2) Granger, Olivia 12
3) Craig, Caroline 10 4) Brown, Shae 11
2:10.689 (2:10.689) 3:17.375 (1:06.686) 4:21.479 (1:04.104)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 3:53.00 1986 Topeka-Seaman;Junction City-Co Holders
Pesmark, Howerton, Beier, Camien
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 LAWRENCE 3:55.19
1) Gabler, Leah 11 2) Pope, Marissa 11
3) Edwards, Jensen 11 4) Severa, Kyleigh 10
1:58.978 (1:58.978) 2:56.333 (57.355) 3:55.189 (58.856)
2 OLATHE-EAST 4:02.79
1) Thuston, Ciara 10 2) Friend, Nicole 10
3) Hinton Scott, Valencia 11 4) Lathrop, Kelsey 12
2:00.842 (2:00.842) 3:02.293 (1:01.451) 4:02.787 (1:00.494)
3 SHAWNEE MISSION-EAST 4:03.16
1) Mayfield, Kaycee 11 2) Aguiar, Phoebe 11
3) Dunn, Caroline Hope 9 4) Quinlan, Grace 12
1:59.595 (1:59.595) 3:03.985 (1:04.390) 4:03.160 (59.175)
4 GARDEN CITY 4:04.91
1) Tempel, Taryn 12 2) Linenberger, Taylor 12
3) Doll, Kayla 12 4) Gurrola, Aileen 9
2:02.202 (2:02.202) 3:04.650 (1:02.448) 4:04.908 (1:00.258)
5 OLATHE-NORTH 4:07.38
1) Wurts, Megan 12 2) Hines, Sarah 10
3) Achoki, Loretta 12 4) Hines, Emily 12
2:04.834 (2:04.834) 3:08.451 (1:03.617) 4:07.380 (58.929)
6 JUNCTION CITY 4:08.13
1) Humphreys, Myrissa 10 2) Bisio, Deisjambra 10
3) Hollis, Rosie 12 4) Nixon, Nashaia 9
2:04.204 (2:04.204) 3:08.688 (1:04.485) 4:08.123 (59.435)
7 OP-BLUE VALLEY NORTHWEST 4:08.31
1) VanBuskirk, Carolina 12 2) Glowik, Haley 11
3) Aube, Isabelle 10 4) VanBuskirk, Hannah 10
2:04.963 (2:04.963) 3:06.332 (1:01.369) 4:08.308 (1:01.976)
8 SHAWNEE MISSION-WEST 4:13.17
1) McMahon, Chloe 12 2) Stamm, Emma 10
3) Gatlin, Ce'onna 9 4) Kaiser, Riley 9
2:06.868 (2:06.868) 3:08.857 (1:01.989) 4:13.164 (1:04.308)
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 6A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 9:20.63 2007 Shawnee Mission-South
Dedon, Goebel, Murray, Gillespie
School Finals
================================================================
1 OLATHE-EAST 9:24.55
1) Davis, Kayla 10 2) Kopplin, Natalie 11
3) Vermillion, Allison 10 4) Lathrop, Kelsey 12
1:08.774 (1:08.774) 2:22.041 (1:13.267) 3:31.694 (1:09.653)
4:44.843 (1:13.149) 5:53.642 (1:08.800) 7:07.262 (1:13.620)
8:12.553 (1:05.291) 9:24.544 (1:11.991)
2 GARDEN CITY 9:32.63
1) Miller, Alexandra 12 2) Doll, Kathryn 11
3) Gurrola, Aileen 9 4) Doll, Kayla 12
1:08.993 (1:08.993) 2:20.865 (1:11.872) 3:32.249 (1:11.384)
4:47.226 (1:14.977) 5:57.078 (1:09.852) 7:13.349 (1:16.271)
8:19.545 (1:06.196) 9:32.625 (1:13.080)
3 JUNCTION CITY 9:44.60
1) Humphreys, Myrissa 10 2) Bisio, Deisjambra 10
3) Pace, Bri 11 4) Hollis, Rosie 12
1:08.499 (1:08.499) 2:22.674 (1:14.175) 3:33.051 (1:10.377)
4:53.406 (1:20.355) 6:04.676 (1:11.270) 7:19.552 (1:14.876)
8:30.303 (1:10.751) 9:44.597 (1:14.294)
4 SHAWNEE MISSION-WEST 9:45.51
1) McMahon, Chloe 12 2) Stamm, Emma 10
3) Fullerton, Caroline 9 4) Kaiser, Riley 9
1:09.706 (1:09.706) 2:24.296 (1:14.590) 3:35.075 (1:10.780)
4:50.729 (1:15.654) 6:01.347 (1:10.618) 7:24.173 (1:22.826)
8:31.836 (1:07.663) 9:45.507 (1:13.671)
5 DODGE CITY 9:46.85
1) Harshberger, Jessica 10 2) Duarte, Jasmine 10
3) Aldaba, Mariela 10 4) Romo, Alondra 11
1:08.473 (1:08.473) 2:22.297 (1:13.824) 3:32.714 (1:10.418)
4:50.176 (1:17.462) 6:00.680 (1:10.504) 7:21.616 (1:20.936)
8:30.268 (1:08.652) 9:46.844 (1:16.577)
6 OLATHE-NORTH 9:56.90
1) Achoki, Loretta 12 2) Walters, Taylor 12
3) Anstaett, Elizabeth 11 4) Friesen, Abigail 10
1:08.196 (1:08.196) 2:19.452 (1:11.256) 3:32.909 (1:13.457)
4:54.059 (1:21.151) 6:05.302 (1:11.243) 7:26.440 (1:21.139)
8:38.349 (1:11.909) 9:56.895 (1:18.546)
7 MANHATTAN 9:56.92
1) Melgares, Cara 9 2) Smith, Alyssa 12
3) Efurd, Taylor 11 4) Ochoa, Megan 11
1:09.985 (1:09.985) 2:29.625 (1:19.640) 3:40.473 (1:10.849)
5:00.558 (1:20.085) 6:12.866 (1:12.308) 7:33.658 (1:20.792)
8:41.822 (1:08.164) 9:56.917 (1:15.096)
8 MAIZE 9:59.32
1) Watkins, Kassidy 11 2) Vital, Vanessa 11
3) Bever, Danielle 11 4) Wedman, MacKenzie 12
1:09.152 (1:09.152) 2:27.357 (1:18.206) 3:37.533 (1:10.176)
4:55.471 (1:17.939) 6:09.142 (1:13.671) 7:29.162 (1:20.020)
8:39.499 (1:10.337) 9:59.316 (1:19.817)
9 SHAWNEE MISSION-SOUTH 10:11.40
1) Osborn, Tessa 12 2) Backs, Cosmina 9
3) Schonholz, Lina Melissa 12 4) Almloff, Alexis 11
1:09.469 (1:09.469) 2:27.569 (1:18.100) 3:40.263 (1:12.695)
4:58.917 (1:18.654) 6:11.704 (1:12.788) 7:34.306 (1:22.602)
8:43.402 (1:09.096) 10:11.398 (1:27.997)
10 SHAWNEE MISSION-NORTH 10:12.47
1) Revels, Beverly 11 2) Taylor, Samantha 10
3) Goode, Caroline 11 4) Stava, Emily 11
1:09.617 (1:09.617) 2:29.886 (1:20.269) 3:40.419 (1:10.533)
4:59.835 (1:19.417) 6:14.675 (1:14.840) 7:38.939 (1:24.265)
8:53.201 (1:14.262) 10:12.468 (1:19.267)
11 GARDNER-EDGERTON 10:19.83
1) Coen, Sierra 11 2) Tryon, Cortlyn 9
3) Groshong, Katie 12 4) Tenove, Miranda 10
1:11.827 (1:11.827) 2:31.312 (1:19.486) 3:41.881 (1:10.569)
5:07.228 (1:25.347) 6:24.183 (1:16.955) 7:52.129 (1:27.946)
9:04.253 (1:12.125) 10:19.823 (1:15.570)
12 OP-BLUE VALLEY 10:22.24
1) Gunnerson, Gabrielle 11 2) Thomas, Alyssa 11
3) Campbell, Rachel 12 4) Brown, Amanda 11
1:10.053 (1:10.053) 2:25.278 (1:15.226) 3:41.543 (1:16.265)
5:06.564 (1:25.021) 6:20.464 (1:13.900) 7:46.437 (1:25.973)
9:04.709 (1:18.272) 10:22.233 (1:17.525)
13 LAWRENCE 10:23.47
1) Gabler, Leah 11 2) Shook, Riley 11
3) White, Shaye 10 4) Stegman, Madeline 10
1:09.441 (1:09.441) 2:27.953 (1:18.512) 3:39.789 (1:11.837)
5:00.426 (1:20.637) 6:14.805 (1:14.380) 7:40.735 (1:25.930)
8:55.906 (1:15.171) 10:23.468 (1:27.562)
14 LAWRENCE FREE STATE 10:28.86
1) Zenger, Abigail 9 2) Yost-Wolff, Marlee 11
3) Noll, Morgan 11 4) McCord, Molly 12
1:11.604 (1:11.604) 2:31.876 (1:20.272) 3:50.247 (1:18.371)
5:14.072 (1:23.825) 6:33.999 (1:19.928) 7:57.001 (1:23.002)
9:08.599 (1:11.598) 10:28.856 (1:20.257)
15 TOPEKA-WASHBURN RURAL 10:34.30
1) Morgan, Amanda 12 2) Hegemann, Hanna 11
3) Buesing, Samantha 10 4) Ives, Holly 10
1:11.584 (1:11.584) 2:30.239 (1:18.656) 3:43.407 (1:13.168)
5:08.357 (1:24.950) 6:28.184 (1:19.828) 7:52.496 (1:24.312)
9:08.741 (1:16.245) 10:34.294 (1:25.553)
16 WICHITA-NORTH 10:44.26
1) Plamann, Taylor 9 2) McFaul, Kayla 12
3) Evans, Marissa 10 4) Reaves, Payton 10
1:10.676 (1:10.676) 2:38.493 (1:27.818) 3:57.724 (1:19.231)
5:24.560 (1:26.836) 6:41.410 (1:16.851) 8:02.498 (1:21.088)
9:21.263 (1:18.765) 10:44.253 (1:22.990)
Girls High Jump Class 6A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 5-10.50 2012 Grace Pickell, Shawnee Mission-East
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 VanBuskirk, Hannah 10 BLUE VLY NW 5-04.00
2 Mahan, Matalyn (Matty) 11 MANHATTAN 5-02.00
2 Bird, Abbi 10 SM-NORTHWEST 5-02.00
4 Hayes, Jocelyn 12 BLUE VLY WEST 5-02.00
5 Nelson, Whitney 12 OLATHE-EAST 5-02.00
6 Richey, Brittan 10 WICHITA-EAST 5-02.00
7 Dabney, Gabrielle 11 LAW-FREE STATE 5-00.00
8 Swenson, Keiryn 11 MAIZE 5-00.00
8 Doll, Kathryn 11 GARDEN CITY 5-00.00
10 Bohl, Hanna 12 OLATHE-NORTH 5-00.00
10 Bernard, Aliyah 11 WICHITA-NORTH 5-00.00
12 Recio, Maryssa 10 MAIZE 5-00.00
13 Cooper, Lauren 10 OLATHE-NW 4-10.00
14 Dawn, Andrika 12 TOPEKA 4-10.00
14 Fisher, Audrey 9 OLATHE-NW 4-10.00
16 Dykes, Caroline 10 LAWRENCE 4-08.00
Girls Pole Vault Class 6A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 13-02 2013 Cassie Wait, Gardner Edgerton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vanderpool, Megan 12 SM-WEST 10-00.00
2 Graber, Kelsey 11 MAIZE 9-06.00
2 Smith, Karli 10 GARDNER-EDGERTON 9-06.00
4 Otipoby, Raven 12 WICHITA-SOUTH 9-06.00
5 Buie, Abby 10 GARDNER-EDGERTON 9-00.00
5 Clark, Tyra 10 WICHITA-EAST 9-00.00
5 Harmon, Samantha 12 DERBY 9-00.00
5 Tolson, Kristina 12 SM-SOUTH 9-00.00
5 Balza, Ashley 12 MAIZE 9-00.00
10 Winegar, Natalie 11 OLATHE-NW 9-00.00
10 Dold, Kennedy 11 LAWRENCE 9-00.00
12 Hicks, Callie 10 LAW-FREE STATE 9-00.00
13 LeMunyon, Christina 11 BLUE VLY WEST 9-00.00
14 Smith, Kaitlin 10 GARDEN CITY 8-06.00
14 Smith, Taylor 12 MANHATTAN 8-06.00
16 Burcham, Kayla 9 GARDNER-EDGERTON 8-06.00
Girls Long Jump Class 6A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 19-06.25 1985 Angela Graves, Lawrence
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Eckels, Breanna 10 WICHITA-SE 19-01.00 2.1
18-05.25(0.7) 19-01(2.1) 18-04.75(1.2) 18-08.50(2.0) 17-01(0.3) 17-02.50(2.0)
2 Carson, Allegra 11 WICHITA-EAST 17-05.00 1.7
FOUL 17-05(1.7) 16-10(2.8) FOUL FOUL 17-02.25(0.3)
3 Maples, Raianna 12 TOPEKA 17-04.75 2.4
FOUL FOUL 16-11(1.3) 17-04.75(2.4) FOUL FOUL
4 Thomas, Jasmine 12 OLATHE-EAST 17-03.75 0.9
15-07.50(-0.1) 16-10.25(0.8) FOUL 17-00(2.1) 17-03.75(0.9) 15-11.50(+0.0)
5 Severa, Kyleigh 10 LAWRENCE 16-06.25 -0.2
FOUL 16-06.25(-0.2) 16-02(1.9) FOUL 15-01.50(1.0) FOUL
6 Tempel, Taryn 12 GARDEN CITY 16-05.75 1.5
FOUL 16-05.75(1.5) 15-10(+0.0) 15-10.25(1.3) 16-05(+0.0) FOUL
7 Bradshaw, Tia 9 DODGE CITY 16-04.75 1.7
15-03.25(1.8) 16-03.75(+0.0) 16-04.75(1.7) 11-10(+0.0) 15-04(1.7) FOUL
8 Williams, Jazmin 10 SM-NORTH 16-03.50 1.9
FOUL 16-03.50(1.9) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Heller, Tatum 10 OLATHE-NW 16-01.75 0.6
16-01.50(0.5) 15-07.75(-0.2) 16-01.75(0.6) 15-09.75(2.4) 15-03(-1.0) 15-08.25(0.1)
10 Green, Pearl 12 MAIZE 16-00.00 -1.2
16-00(-1.2) 15-06.75(-0.4) 15-11.50(-0.4)
11 Fiebig, Gretchen 10 SM-SOUTH 15-09.75 1.3
15-06.50(0.2) FOUL 15-09.75(1.3)
12 Posey, Precious 10 TOPEKA 15-03.50 2.1
14-03(+0.0) 15-03.50(2.1) 14-10(-0.1)
13 VanBuskirk, Carolina 12 BLUE VLY NW 14-10.25 0.4
14-07.75(2.2) 14-10.25(0.4) 14-01.50(0.2)
14 Ralston, Avery 11 BLUE VLY WEST 14-09.50 +0.0
14-05.25(0.8) 14-05(-0.2) 14-09.50(+0.0)
15 Otipoby, Raven 12 WICHITA-SOUTH 14-00.50 -0.1
FOUL 14-00.50(-0.1) 13-06.25(-1.9)
-- Jeffries, Lauren 11 BLUE VLY WEST FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Triple Jump Class 6A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 40-01.75 2003 Stephanie Miller, Emporia
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Holmes, Brooke 12 SM-SOUTH 37-09.25 NWI
36-07.25(-0.0) FOUL 37-09.25(-0.0) 36-08(-0.0) 35-08(-0.0) FOUL
2 Bradshaw, Tia 9 DODGE CITY 37-00.25 NWI
35-11.75(-0.0) 34-09.25(-0.0) 34-08.50(-0.0) 35-07.75(-0.0) 36-02.75(-0.0) 37-00.25(-0.0)
3 Dougherty, Deanna 11 OLATHE-NW 36-05.00 NWI
36-00(-0.0) 35-11(-0.0) 36-05(-0.0) 36-00.50(-0.0) FOUL 35-07(-0.0)
4 Eckels, Breanna 10 WICHITA-SE 36-04.00 NWI
35-07(-0.0) 36-02.50(-0.0) 36-04(-0.0) 35-06.25(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
5 Fisher, Audrey 9 OLATHE-NW 36-00.50 NWI
FOUL 35-04.50(-0.0) 35-02.25(-0.0) 36-00.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
6 Linenberger, Taylor 12 GARDEN CITY 35-07.75 NWI
33-03.50(-0.0) 35-03.50(-0.0) 35-07.75(-0.0) FOUL 35-00.50(-0.0) FOUL
7 Tempel, Taryn 12 GARDEN CITY 35-03.50 NWI
35-03.50(-0.0) FOUL PASS 33-09.25(-0.0) 34-04.75(-0.0) FOUL
8 Ralston, Avery 11 BLUE VLY WEST 34-11.00 NWI
32-01(-0.0) 32-10(-0.0) 34-05.25(-0.0) 34-11(-0.0) 34-10.25(-0.0) 34-09.25(-0.0)
9 Holloman, Whitney 11 TOPEKA 34-04.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 34-04(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 34-03(-0.0)
10 Nelson, Whitney 12 OLATHE-EAST 34-03.75 NWI
34-03.75(-0.0) 33-05.25(-0.0) 34-02.25(-0.0)
11 Carson, Allegra 11 WICHITA-EAST 34-03.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 34-03(-0.0)
12 Broadwell, Caitlin 12 LAWRENCE 33-10.00 NWI
33-10(-0.0) 33-00.50(-0.0) 33-06.75(-0.0)
13 Harris, Dacia 10 OLATHE-EAST 33-09.50 NWI
33-09.50(-0.0) FOUL 32-09.25(-0.0)
14 Ukoefreso, Nicole 10 WICHITA-EAST 33-08.25 NWI
FOUL 33-08.25(-0.0) FOUL
15 Hanigan, McKenzie 10 GARDEN CITY 33-00.25 NWI
FOUL 32-02.50(-0.0) 33-00.25(-0.0)
16 Dryden, Jade 10 BLUE VLY NW 32-09.00 NWI
FOUL 32-09(-0.0) FOUL
Girls Shot Put Class 6A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 48-02 2011 Megan Smith, Olathe-South
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carr, Calea 12 WICHITA-NW 42-09.00
38-00 42-09 41-10 41-05 FOUL FOUL
2 Rodriguez, Alexandra 10 HUTCHINSON 39-09.50
36-00.50 39-09.50 38-11.50 FOUL FOUL 39-00.50
3 Harvey, Whitney 12 SM-NORTH 38-10.50
38-10.50 37-09.50 36-03.50 34-09.50 FOUL FOUL
4 Kipp, Kaylee 11 GARDEN CITY 38-07.00
34-05.50 38-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL 36-05.50
5 Finley, Matia 11 LAWRENCE 37-05.00
35-11 FOUL FOUL 37-05 FOUL FOUL
6 Ross, Mary Molly 12 SM-EAST 36-10.50
36-03 34-06.50 34-09.50 FOUL 32-08.50 36-10.50
7 Finley, Rebecca 11 LAWRENCE 36-02.00
34-06.25 34-02.75 36-02 35-07.50 35-02 34-06.50
8 Shanower, Stephanie 12 MANHATTAN 35-10.50
35-07 35-10 FOUL 35-10.50 35-02.50 34-01
9 Strick, Lauren 10 GARDNER-EDGERTON 35-06.00
35-00.50 FOUL 35-03 FOUL 32-06 35-06
10 Williams, Natalie 12 WICHITA-EAST 34-09.25
31-08 34-09.25 34-06
11 James, Kylie 11 MANHATTAN 34-03.50
32-09.50 33-02.50 34-03.50
12 Same, Astrid 9 WICHITA-EAST 33-09.25
32-00 33-09.25 31-03
13 Webb, Jolee 11 OLATHE-SOUTH 32-01.00
FOUL 32-01 29-04.25
14 Baldeh, Simone 9 OLATHE-SOUTH 31-10.25
FOUL 29-03 31-10.25
15 Wheeler, Tabitha 12 CAMPUS 30-03.50
FOUL 30-03.50 FOUL
16 Roebuck, Dejanae 9 OLATHE-SOUTH 26-08.50
FOUL 26-08.50 25-07
Girls Discus Throw Class 6A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 156-11 2006 Terri Anderson, Wichita-Haysville Camp
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Finley, Matia 11 LAWRENCE 141-10
141-10 FOUL 140-07 FOUL 135-03 FOUL
2 Finley, Rebecca 11 LAWRENCE 139-09
137-08 FOUL 139-09 126-00 135-08 FOUL
3 Harvey, Whitney 12 SM-NORTH 131-04
131-04 127-07 119-00 126-00 128-09 FOUL
4 Shanower, Stephanie 12 MANHATTAN 129-08
119-10 127-05 123-05 122-08 FOUL 129-08
5 Swenson, Keiryn 11 MAIZE 128-03
125-01 125-03 FOUL 128-03 116-11 FOUL
6 James, Kylie 11 MANHATTAN 126-10
117-06 120-06 126-10 109-08 119-03 FOUL
7 Shoemaker, Hannah 11 LAW-FREE STATE 119-01
100-08 FOUL 119-01 FOUL 99-05 111-00
8 Odunze, Ogechi 11 WICHITA-SOUTH 116-07
116-07 115-09 110-06 115-06 108-01 113-02
9 Kipp, Kaylee 11 GARDEN CITY 111-02
105-07 FOUL 109-02 111-02 110-03 FOUL
10 Gray, Marissa 11 GARDNER-EDGERTON 104-08
FOUL 97-03 104-08
11 Ross, Mary Molly 12 SM-EAST 104-06
104-06 101-09 102-02
12 Augustyn, Kara 11 OLATHE-SOUTH 101-07
101-07 95-03 88-11
13 Carr, Calea 12 WICHITA-NW 101-00
FOUL 101-00 FOUL
14 Culbertson, Hannah 12 GARDNER-EDGERTON 99-09
99-09 95-11 FOUL
15 Samskey, Samantha 12 OLATHE-SOUTH 97-09
97-09 83-03 89-00
16 Wood, Ja'Chel 11 MANHATTAN 97-02
FOUL 97-02 FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw Class 6A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 149-07 2004 Ulrika Hinson, Maize
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Swenson, Keiryn 11 MAIZE 148-04
144-11 137-07 148-04 FOUL 141-03 139-08
2 Navarro, Andrea 12 WICHITA-EAST 145-08
145-08 141-04 141-01 139-03 FOUL FOUL
3 Wiebe, Catherine Scout 12 LAW-FREE STATE 137-00
137-00 130-09 128-06 129-10 FOUL 126-06
4 Orton, Madison 11 MAIZE 123-11
114-05 109-11 111-08 117-08 FOUL 123-11
5 Carson, Antonea 12 WICHITA-EAST 123-07
115-02 122-07 114-03 113-05 112-06 123-07
6 Roenfeldt, Katrina 12 DODGE CITY 122-03
115-09 106-04 122-03 117-10 FOUL 114-10
7 Vermulm, Kayla 12 OLATHE-NW 122-02
112-11 113-08 122-02 115-03 115-05 117-07
8 McKinnis, Quin 11 HUTCHINSON 121-06
97-02 114-01 117-09 FOUL 121-06 FOUL
9 Buie, Abby 10 GARDNER-EDGERTON 119-09
111-06 FOUL 119-09 109-05 113-07 111-04
10 Parmar, Krisha 11 WICHITA-EAST 114-04
114-04 109-10 112-00
11 Dykes, Caroline 10 LAWRENCE 107-10
86-00 107-03 107-10
12 Starling, Jill 12 GARDNER-EDGERTON 106-06
103-06 98-01 106-06
13 Bird, Marlee 11 LAWRENCE 104-01
104-01 FOUL 94-10
14 Helfrich, Kate 12 SM-NORTHWEST 102-11
97-11 97-08 102-11
15 Bilhimer, Abbey 9 GARDNER-EDGERTON 100-03
92-04 100-03 87-02
16 Samskey, Samantha 12 OLATHE-SOUTH 97-00
94-06 89-04 97-00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 10.36 1996 Mario Ponds, Wichita-Southeast
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Burnett, Calil 11 WICHITA-EAST 11.12Q +0.0 1
2 Thompson, DeRon 12 WICHITA-NW 11.14Q -1.1 2
3 Mack, Christian 12 MANHATTAN 11.22Q +0.0 1
4 Daniels, Tre 12 MANHATTAN 11.27Q -1.1 2
5 Chaney, Wesley 12 HUTCHINSON 11.32q -1.1 2 11.317
6 Porter, Lydell 12 KC-WYANDOTTE 11.32q +0.0 1 11.318
7 Silva, Jeffrey 12 OLATHE-SOUTH 11.36q +0.0 1
8 Omollo, Sydney Lincoln 12 SM-WEST 11.39q +0.0 1 11.386
9 Thomas, Samuel 11 OLATHE-NW 11.39 +0.0 1 11.387
10 Harris, Xavier 12 TOPEKA 11.40 +0.0 1
11 Woods, JD 10 LAWRENCE 11.43 -1.1 2
12 Radel, Jaylon 12 GARDNER-EDGERTON 11.45 -1.1 2
13 Stewart, Kendall 11 MAIZE 11.47 -1.1 2
14 Wilbur, Dresden 12 OLATHE-SOUTH 11.55 -1.1 2
15 Cornley, Gannon 11 OP-BLUE VALLEY 11.73 -1.1 2
16 Middleton, Blaik 11 DODGE CITY 11.82 +0.0 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 10.36 1996 Mario Ponds, Wichita-Southeast
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Thompson, DeRon 12 WICHITA-NW 10.74 1.8
2 Burnett, Calil 11 WICHITA-EAST 10.86 1.8
3 Mack, Christian 12 MANHATTAN 11.01 1.8
4 Chaney, Wesley 12 HUTCHINSON 11.08 1.8
5 Daniels, Tre 12 MANHATTAN 11.11 1.8
6 Silva, Jeffrey 12 OLATHE-SOUTH 11.21 1.8
7 Omollo, Sydney Lincoln 12 SM-WEST 11.32 1.8
8 Porter, Lydell 12 KC-WYANDOTTE 11.35 1.8
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 21.29 1991 Wendell Gaskin, Kansas City-Washington
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thompson, DeRon 12 WICHITA-NW 21.78Q 1.2 2
2 Daniels, Tre 12 MANHATTAN 22.12Q 0.1 1 22.113
3 Burnett, Calil 11 WICHITA-EAST 21.95Q 1.2 2
4 Green, Tanner 11 OLATHE-SOUTH 22.12Q 0.1 1 22.119
5 Stewart, Kendall 11 MAIZE 22.19q 1.2 2
6 Washington-Box, Dajuane 12 OLATHE-EAST 22.24q 0.1 1
7 Harris, Xavier 12 TOPEKA 22.27q 1.2 2
8 Evans, Parker 12 OLATHE-EAST 22.38q 1.2 2
9 Evans, Kyle 12 OLATHE-EAST 22.53 0.1 1
10 Omollo, Sydney Lincoln 12 SM-WEST 22.84 1.2 2
11 Sloan, Gregory 10 SM-NORTH 23.01 1.2 2
12 Odell, Tyler 11 LAW-FREE STATE 23.07 0.1 1
13 Johnson, Antonio 12 WICHITA-SOUTH 23.12 0.1 1
14 Woods, JD 10 LAWRENCE 23.39 0.1 1
15 Ross, George 9 GARDEN CITY 23.61 1.2 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 21.29 1991 Wendell Gaskin, Kansas City-Washington
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Thompson, DeRon 12 WICHITA-NW 21.99 -3.0
2 Green, Tanner 11 OLATHE-SOUTH 22.07 -3.0
3 Stewart, Kendall 11 MAIZE 22.21 -3.0
4 Daniels, Tre 12 MANHATTAN 22.27 -3.0
5 Washington-Box, Dajuane 12 OLATHE-EAST 22.34 -3.0
6 Evans, Parker 12 OLATHE-EAST 22.69 -3.0
7 Harris, Xavier 12 TOPEKA 22.75 -3.0
8 Burnett, Calil 11 WICHITA-EAST 22.80 -3.0
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 46.76 1991 Wendell Gaskin, Kansas City-Washington
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Welch, Ezekiel 12 MAIZE 48.69Q 1
2 Green, Tanner 11 OLATHE-SOUTH 49.67Q 2
3 Shepherd, Walker 12 WASHBURN RURAL 49.12Q 1
4 Evans, Kyle 12 OLATHE-EAST 50.20Q 2
5 Evans, Parker 12 OLATHE-EAST 49.27q 1
6 Martin, Christopher 11 MANHATTAN 50.21q 2
7 Hines, Ira 10 WICHITA-SE 50.78q 1
8 Matters, Nathan 11 OLATHE-EAST 50.79q 2
9 McCabe, Ian 10 SM-NORTHWEST 51.48 1
10 Carr, Cortez 12 WICHITA-NW 51.81 2
11 Libeer, Joe 12 SM-EAST 52.07 1
12 Harvey, Elijah 12 LAW-FREE STATE 52.09 1
13 Beaumont, Colton 11 SM-NORTHWEST 52.26 2
14 Bowley, Trevor 12 OLATHE-NW 52.61 2
15 Grabin, Orlando 12 DODGE CITY 53.52 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 46.76 1991 Wendell Gaskin, Kansas City-Washington
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Green, Tanner 11 OLATHE-SOUTH 48.55
2 Evans, Parker 12 OLATHE-EAST 49.35
3 Shepherd, Walker 12 WASHBURN RURAL 49.54
4 Welch, Ezekiel 12 MAIZE 49.95
5 Matters, Nathan 11 OLATHE-EAST 50.39
6 Evans, Kyle 12 OLATHE-EAST 50.86
7 Hines, Ira 10 WICHITA-SE 51.49
8 Martin, Christopher 11 MANHATTAN 52.36
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 1:52.34 1993 Winston Tidwell, Topeka-West
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shurtz, Mitchell 12 WICHITA-NW 1:55.23
58.571 (58.571) 1:55.230 (56.659)
2 Carmona, Oscar 12 DODGE CITY 1:55.43
58.158 (58.158) 1:55.429 (57.271)
3 Skwarlo, Stan 12 LAW-FREE STATE 1:56.69
58.726 (58.726) 1:56.684 (57.958)
4 Reinke, Jared 10 OLATHE-SOUTH 1:58.92
58.614 (58.614) 1:58.920 (1:00.306)
5 Brennecke, Tyler 12 OLATHE-EAST 1:59.06
58.878 (58.878) 1:59.057 (1:00.179)
6 Love, Braxton 12 OLATHE-EAST 1:59.18
58.913 (58.913) 1:59.174 (1:00.261)
7 Johnson, Aidan 11 SM-SOUTH 1:59.36
58.515 (58.515) 1:59.357 (1:00.842)
8 Ng, Gabriel 11 BLUE VLY WEST 1:59.89
59.532 (59.532) 1:59.888 (1:00.356)
9 Wilkinson, Matthew 11 OLATHE-NW 2:01.04
59.206 (59.206) 2:01.037 (1:01.831)
10 Donley, Ethan 10 LAW-FREE STATE 2:01.71
59.078 (59.078) 2:01.708 (1:02.630)
11 Dujakovich, Colin 12 SM-NORTH 2:02.17
59.444 (59.444) 2:02.166 (1:02.722)
12 Reyes, Jesus 10 GARDEN CITY 2:02.25
59.278 (59.278) 2:02.246 (1:02.968)
13 Sharp, Christopher 12 SM-WEST 2:02.31
1:00.074 (1:00.074) 2:02.306 (1:02.232)
14 LaRoche, Thomas 12 WASHBURN RURAL 2:03.39
59.152 (59.152) 2:03.384 (1:04.233)
15 Alvarado, Josue 10 MANHATTAN 2:05.25
59.796 (59.796) 2:05.244 (1:05.448)
16 Colindres, Elder 12 DODGE CITY 2:08.32
59.040 (59.040) 2:08.313 (1:09.274)
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 4:13.60 1980 Steven Smith, Shawnee Mission-South
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Guinn, Samuel 12 BLUE VLY NW 4:17.97
1:06.589 (1:06.589) 2:12.945 (1:06.356) 3:18.236 (1:05.291)
4:17.963 (59.727)
2 Burchstead, Ben 12 SM-NORTH 4:19.08
1:06.331 (1:06.331) 2:13.873 (1:07.543) 3:19.256 (1:05.383)
4:19.076 (59.820)
3 Carmona, Oscar 12 DODGE CITY 4:20.49
1:06.415 (1:06.415) 2:13.624 (1:07.209) 3:20.122 (1:06.498)
4:20.482 (1:00.360)
4 Melgares, Christopher 12 MANHATTAN 4:24.18
1:06.432 (1:06.432) 2:14.766 (1:08.335) 3:20.984 (1:06.218)
4:24.175 (1:03.192)
5 Finestead, Alexander 12 OLATHE-NORTH 4:26.16
1:06.636 (1:06.636) 2:15.076 (1:08.440) 3:21.750 (1:06.674)
4:26.156 (1:04.406)
6 Lenihan, Grady 12 BLUE VLY WEST 4:28.19
1:07.334 (1:07.334) 2:16.216 (1:08.882) 3:22.762 (1:06.547)
4:28.190 (1:05.428)
7 McDonald, Connor 12 SM-NORTHWEST 4:28.95
1:07.654 (1:07.654) 2:16.044 (1:08.390) 3:23.899 (1:07.856)
4:28.944 (1:05.045)
8 Bosley, Cole 11 MAIZE 4:29.99
1:08.046 (1:08.046) 2:15.658 (1:07.612) 3:23.248 (1:07.590)
4:29.983 (1:06.735)
9 Melgares, Michael 11 MANHATTAN 4:33.49
1:07.492 (1:07.492) 2:17.339 (1:09.847) 3:27.677 (1:10.338)
4:33.488 (1:05.811)
10 Moore, Will 11 SM-EAST 4:33.75
1:07.745 (1:07.745) 2:16.365 (1:08.621) 3:22.996 (1:06.631)
4:33.746 (1:10.750)
11 Koppes, Isaiah 11 MANHATTAN 4:34.93
1:06.804 (1:06.804) 2:15.360 (1:08.556) 3:25.660 (1:10.300)
4:34.925 (1:09.265)
12 Wiscombe, Reilly 11 SM-WEST 4:35.93
1:07.867 (1:07.867) 2:17.551 (1:09.685) 3:29.054 (1:11.503)
4:35.926 (1:06.872)
13 Colindres, Elder 12 DODGE CITY 4:36.74
1:06.546 (1:06.546) 2:15.615 (1:09.069) 3:26.920 (1:11.305)
4:36.734 (1:09.814)
14 Matsui, Tony 11 WICHITA-SOUTH 4:38.67
1:03.582 (1:03.582) 2:12.385 (1:08.804) 3:21.881 (1:09.496)
4:38.663 (1:16.782)
15 Ormiston, Liam 11 DERBY 4:42.25
1:08.041 (1:08.041) 2:17.819 (1:09.778) 3:30.103 (1:12.284)
4:42.245 (1:12.142)
16 Wickoren, Nathan 12 OLATHE-NORTH 4:44.59
1:07.095 (1:07.095) 2:17.339 (1:10.244) 3:28.210 (1:10.872)
4:44.583 (1:16.373)
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 9:06.64 2012 Jonah Heng, Shawnee Mission West
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Melgares, Christopher 12 MANHATTAN 9:13.42
1:08.061 (1:08.061) 2:15.918 (1:07.857) 3:25.936 (1:10.018)
4:36.919 (1:10.984) 5:48.709 (1:11.790) 7:00.854 (1:12.146)
8:12.123 (1:11.269) 9:13.411 (1:01.289)
2 Guinn, Samuel 12 BLUE VLY NW 9:21.55
1:07.913 (1:07.913) 2:15.476 (1:07.563) 3:24.094 (1:08.619)
4:33.058 (1:08.965) 5:43.499 (1:10.442) 6:57.169 (1:13.670)
8:10.551 (1:13.382) 9:21.547 (1:10.997)
3 Burchstead, Ben 12 SM-NORTH 9:27.40
1:08.163 (1:08.163) 2:16.076 (1:07.913) 3:26.218 (1:10.143)
4:37.273 (1:11.055) 5:49.153 (1:11.880) 7:02.095 (1:12.943)
8:15.212 (1:13.118) 9:27.399 (1:12.187)
4 Finestead, Alexander 12 OLATHE-NORTH 9:41.80
1:08.406 (1:08.406) 2:16.543 (1:08.138) 3:26.539 (1:09.996)
4:38.124 (1:11.585) 5:53.729 (1:15.606) 7:11.834 (1:18.105)
8:29.421 (1:17.587) 9:41.800 (1:12.379)
5 Gorthy, Joseph 11 OP-BLUE VALLEY 9:42.15
1:08.972 (1:08.972) 2:20.822 (1:11.850) 3:34.586 (1:13.764)
4:48.884 (1:14.299) 6:04.219 (1:15.335) 7:19.243 (1:15.025)
8:33.807 (1:14.564) 9:42.143 (1:08.337)
6 Banuelos, Ricardo 11 WICHITA-NORTH 9:44.55
1:09.095 (1:09.095) 2:21.032 (1:11.937) 3:34.856 (1:13.825)
4:49.184 (1:14.328) 6:04.215 (1:15.032) 7:18.921 (1:14.706)
8:33.462 (1:14.542) 9:44.550 (1:11.088)
7 Melgares, Michael 11 MANHATTAN 9:48.30
1:09.976 (1:09.976) 2:22.393 (1:12.418) 3:37.487 (1:15.095)
4:53.307 (1:15.820) 6:09.079 (1:15.772) 7:26.023 (1:16.945)
8:42.077 (1:16.054) 9:48.293 (1:06.217)
8 Liston, Ryan Thomas 11 LAW-FREE STATE 9:48.39
1:10.456 (1:10.456) 2:22.949 (1:12.494) 3:37.926 (1:14.977)
4:53.867 (1:15.942) 6:09.698 (1:15.831) 7:26.824 (1:17.127)
8:42.867 (1:16.043) 9:48.389 (1:05.523)
9 Mikuls, Jacob 11 OP-BLUE VALLEY 9:50.74
1:09.829 (1:09.829) 2:22.022 (1:12.193) 3:37.317 (1:15.295)
4:53.241 (1:15.925) 6:09.453 (1:16.213) 7:26.704 (1:17.252)
8:43.997 (1:17.293) 9:50.734 (1:06.738)
10 Keeley, Jack 12 MANHATTAN 9:53.40
1:10.268 (1:10.268) 2:22.561 (1:12.293) 3:37.613 (1:15.052)
4:53.545 (1:15.933) 6:09.603 (1:16.059) 7:27.030 (1:17.427)
8:45.539 (1:18.509) 9:53.398 (1:07.859)
11 Chaparro, Erik 9 GARDEN CITY 9:56.34
1:10.598 (1:10.598) 2:22.706 (1:12.109) 3:37.886 (1:15.180)
4:53.612 (1:15.726) 6:09.894 (1:16.283) 7:27.901 (1:18.007)
8:45.918 (1:18.017) 9:56.331 (1:10.414)
12 Matsui, Tony 11 WICHITA-SOUTH 10:17.67
1:09.374 (1:09.374) 2:20.663 (1:11.290) 3:34.751 (1:14.088)
4:49.351 (1:14.600) 6:07.923 (1:18.572) 7:32.424 (1:24.502)
8:55.284 (1:22.861) 10:17.666 (1:22.382)
13 Arnspiger, John 9 SM-EAST 10:22.05
1:10.723 (1:10.723) 2:24.451 (1:13.728) 3:41.453 (1:17.003)
4:59.941 (1:18.488) 6:21.252 (1:21.311) 7:43.372 (1:22.120)
9:05.837 (1:22.465) 10:22.047 (1:16.211)
14 McDonald, Jack 12 SM-EAST 10:22.17
1:09.416 (1:09.416) 2:21.358 (1:11.942) 3:35.574 (1:14.217)
4:53.665 (1:18.092) 6:14.718 (1:21.054) 7:37.919 (1:23.201)
9:02.118 (1:24.200) 10:22.164 (1:20.046)
15 Brittain, Jeremy 12 WICHITA-NORTH 10:34.03
1:09.593 (1:09.593) 2:21.623 (1:12.030) 3:38.244 (1:16.621)
4:58.049 (1:19.805) 6:23.364 (1:25.315) 7:49.495 (1:26.132)
9:15.859 (1:26.364) 10:34.028 (1:18.169)
16 Roubinek, Joe 11 SM-NORTH 10:34.84
1:10.852 (1:10.852) 2:24.104 (1:13.252) 3:41.244 (1:17.140)
5:00.573 (1:19.330) 6:24.463 (1:23.890) 7:51.208 (1:26.745)
9:17.143 (1:25.935) 10:34.831 (1:17.689)
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 13.90 1985 W Vaughn, KC Wyan, D Hedrick, SM East
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stephens, Austin 11 OLATHE-EAST 14.64Q -0.3 1
2 Page, Jared 12 HUTCHINSON 14.96Q -1.0 2
3 Austin, Khalil 11 TOPEKA 14.71Q -0.3 1
4 Hicks, Christian 12 DERBY 15.09Q -1.0 2
5 Cooper, Dearion 11 LAWRENCE 15.41q -1.0 2
6 Chio, Mauricio 11 OLATHE-NORTH 15.52q -0.3 1
7 Williams, Xander 11 WICHITA-NORTH 15.54q -0.3 1 15.534
8 Johnson, Martavius 9 HUTCHINSON 15.54q -0.3 1 15.538
9 Dixon, Jaylen 10 WICHITA-EAST 15.74 -0.3 1
10 Hodson, Mitchell 11 SM-NORTHWEST 15.79 -0.3 1
11 Griffin, Kaden 11 WICHITA-SOUTH 15.84 -1.0 2
12 Bohannon, Blake 12 BLUE VLY NORTH 16.10 -1.0 2
13 Nielson, DaMaCias 12 TOPEKA 16.42 -1.0 2
14 Vaughn, Braeden 12 SM-EAST 16.60 -0.3 1
15 Austin, Malyik 10 OLATHE-EAST 16.64 -1.0 2
-- Harken, Erik 11 SM-EAST FS -1.0 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 13.90 1985 W Vaughn, KC Wyan, D Hedrick, SM East
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Stephens, Austin 11 OLATHE-EAST 14.52 -0.4 14.512
2 Austin, Khalil 11 TOPEKA 14.52 -0.4 14.517
3 Page, Jared 12 HUTCHINSON 15.03 -0.4
4 Johnson, Martavius 9 HUTCHINSON 15.68 -0.4 15.672
5 Williams, Xander 11 WICHITA-NORTH 15.68 -0.4 15.680
6 Chio, Mauricio 11 OLATHE-NORTH 15.95 -0.4
7 Cooper, Dearion 11 LAWRENCE 16.10 -0.4
8 Hicks, Christian 12 DERBY 16.17 -0.4
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 37.30 1988 Sylvester Cowans, Wichita-Southeast
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Page, Jared 12 HUTCHINSON 39.17Q 2
2 Griffin, Kaden 11 WICHITA-SOUTH 40.16Q 1
3 Dixon, Jaylen 10 WICHITA-EAST 40.09Q 2
4 Stephens, Austin 11 OLATHE-EAST 40.43Q 1
5 Harken, Erik 11 SM-EAST 40.64q 2
6 Williams, Xander 11 WICHITA-NORTH 40.77q 2
7 Chio, Mauricio 11 OLATHE-NORTH 41.23q 1
8 Austin, Khalil 11 TOPEKA 41.68q 1
9 Hodson, Mitchell 11 SM-NORTHWEST 41.79 1
10 Adame, Luis 12 SM-EAST 41.81 1
11 Roberts, Christopher 11 MAIZE 42.11 1
12 Blevins, Cody 11 BLUE VLY NW 42.14 2
13 Montini, Maxwell 10 BLUE VLY NORTH 42.57 2
14 Koch, Austin 12 WASHBURN RURAL 42.87 2
15 Dean, Alec 11 SM-EAST 43.64 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 37.30 1988 Sylvester Cowans, Wichita-Southeast
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Page, Jared 12 HUTCHINSON 38.52
2 Harken, Erik 11 SM-EAST 39.32
3 Williams, Xander 11 WICHITA-NORTH 39.69
4 Stephens, Austin 11 OLATHE-EAST 39.77
5 Dixon, Jaylen 10 WICHITA-EAST 39.82
6 Griffin, Kaden 11 WICHITA-SOUTH 41.03
7 Chio, Mauricio 11 OLATHE-NORTH 41.62
8 Austin, Khalil 11 TOPEKA 45.14
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 41.60 1986 Topeka
Johnson, Henry, Fillyaw, Hasan
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 MANHATTAN 42.18Q 1
1) Bieber, Henry 12 2) Daniels, Tre 12
3) Guvele, Patrick 12 4) Mack, Christian 12
2 OLATHE-EAST 42.40Q 2
1) Washington-Box, Dajuane 12 2) Evans, Kyle 12
3) White, Caleb 10 4) Evans, Parker 12
3 OLATHE-NORTH 42.61Q 2
1) Triplett, Venus 11 2) Simmons, Isaiah 10
3) Shean, Kai 12 4) Murphy, Cole 11
4 TOPEKA HIGH 42.79Q 1
1) Austin, Khalil 11 2) Harris, Xavier 12
3) Parker, Tyrece 11 4) Jackson Corbin, Malik 12
5 OLATHE-SOUTH 42.70q 2
1) Silva, Jeffrey 12 2) Green, Tanner 11
3) Nance, DaVonte 10 4) Wilbur, Dresden 12
6 WICHITA-EAST 42.87q 2
1) Viera, Jesus 12 2) Patrick, Joseph 11
3) LE, Jesus 12 4) Burnett, Calil 11
7 SHAWNEE MISSION-WEST 42.92q 1
1) Saisi, Crosson 12 2) Rollins, Louis 11
3) McKenzie, Kenny 12 4) Omollo, Sydney Lincoln 12
8 LAWRENCE FREE STATE 43.26q 1
1) King, Isaac 12 2) Lane, Avin 9
3) Odell, Tyler 11 4) White, Ronald 10
9 MAIZE 43.34 1
1) Almaraz, Kaleb 9 2) Welch, Ezekiel 12
3) Caudell, Josh 10 4) Stewart, Kendall 11
10 OP-BLUE VALLEY NORTHWEST 43.35 2
1) Patel, Tejas 12 2) Rabovsky, Frank 10
3) Carroll, Jordan 12 4) Alexander, Miles 11
11 KC-WYANDOTTE 43.49 1
1) Wilson, Jeffrice 11 2) Porter, Lydell 12
3) Eatmon, Lidarius 11 4) Moore, Antonio 11
12 GARDEN CITY 45.07 2 45.063
1) Ross, George 9 2) Howard, Randal Malcolm 12
3) Tempel, Dustin 12 4) Yardley, Ethan 10
13 WICHITA-SOUTH 45.07 1 45.064
1) Goudeau, Walter 10 2) Wells, Treveon 10
3) Ramirez, Ismael 11 4) Johnson, Antonio 12
14 DODGE CITY 45.64 1
1) Hatfield, Payson 9 2) Trent, Tyler 10
3) Grabin, Orlando 12 4) Randall, Dominic 12
-- SHAWNEE MISSION-NORTH DQ 2 (Exchange Violation)
1) Sloan, Gregory 10 2) Patterson, Jesse 12
3) Langley, Jacob 11 4) Degraffenreid-Snell, Dominic 11
-- LAWRENCE DQ 2 (Exchange Violation)
1) Woods, JD 10 2) Benton, Nicholas 12
3) Brady, Cortae 12 4) Boye-Doe, Kakra 12
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 41.60 1986 Topeka
Johnson, Henry, Fillyaw, Hasan
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 MANHATTAN 41.97
1) Bieber, Henry 12 2) Daniels, Tre 12
3) Guvele, Patrick 12 4) Mack, Christian 12
2 OLATHE-EAST 42.03
1) Washington-Box, Dajuane 12 2) Evans, Kyle 12
3) White, Caleb 10 4) Evans, Parker 12
3 LAWRENCE FREE STATE 42.43
1) King, Isaac 12 2) Lane, Avin 9
3) Odell, Tyler 11 4) White, Ronald 10
4 OLATHE-NORTH 42.66
1) Triplett, Venus 11 2) Simmons, Isaiah 10
3) Shean, Kai 12 4) Murphy, Cole 11
5 WICHITA-EAST 42.71
1) Viera, Jesus 12 2) Patrick, Joseph 11
3) LE, Jesus 12 4) Burnett, Calil 11
6 OLATHE-SOUTH 42.83
1) Silva, Jeffrey 12 2) Green, Tanner 11
3) Nance, DaVonte 10 4) Wilbur, Dresden 12
7 SHAWNEE MISSION-WEST 43.13
1) Saisi, Crosson 12 2) Rollins, Louis 11
3) McKenzie, Kenny 12 4) Omollo, Sydney Lincoln 12
-- TOPEKA HIGH DNF
1) Austin, Khalil 11 2) Harris, Xavier 12
3) Parker, Tyrece 11 4) Jackson Corbin, Malik 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
KSHSAA: $ 3:17.97 1990 Lawrence
B. Meade, Pickett, Adair, K. Meade
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 OLATHE-EAST 3:21.14Q 2
1) Matters, Nathan 11 2) Brennecke, Tyler 12
3) Love, Braxton 12 4) Washington-Box, Dajuane 12
1:43.004 (1:43.004) 2:33.576 (50.573) 3:21.136 (47.560)
2 MANHATTAN 3:24.98Q 1
1) Settembrino, Michael 11 2) Richardson, Tanaivas 11
3) Daniels, Tre 12 4) Martin, Christopher 11
1:42.860 (1:42.860) 2:32.639 (49.780) 3:24.980 (52.341)
3 WICHITA-NORTHWEST 3:21.77Q 2
1) Saisi, Alvin 12 2) Carr, Cortez 12
3) Shurtz, Mitchell 12 4) Thompson, DeRon 12
1:42.082 (1:42.082) 2:32.450 (50.368) 3:21.761 (49.312)
4 TOPEKA HIGH 3:27.88Q 1
1) Jackson Corbin, Malik 12 2) Parker, Tyrece 11
3) Layne, Caleb 11 4) Harris, Xavier 12
1:42.917 (1:42.917) 2:36.560 (53.643) 3:27.876 (51.316)
5 MAIZE 3:24.85q 2
1) Nuno, Fernando 12 2) Stewart, Kendall 11
3) Chaffin, Sage 12 4) Welch, Ezekiel 12
1:44.024 (1:44.024) 2:34.769 (50.746) 3:24.843 (50.074)
6 DODGE CITY 3:25.30q 2
1) Colindres, Elder 12 2) Trent, Tyler 10
3) Williams, Noah 10 4) Carmona, Oscar 12
1:44.245 (1:44.245) 2:35.146 (50.901) 3:25.298 (50.152)
7 SHAWNEE MISSION-WEST 3:26.85q 2
1) Johnson, DeRay 11 2) Omollo, Sydney Lincoln 12
3) Wilson, Jonathan 12 4) Saisi, Crosson 12
1:42.637 (1:42.637) 2:35.465 (52.828) 3:26.844 (51.379)
8 OP-BLUE VALLEY NORTHWEST 3:27.04q 2
1) Patel, Tejas 12 2) Kolpin, Stuart 11
3) Rabovsky, Frank 10 4) Carroll, Jordan 12
1:44.867 (1:44.867) 2:37.377 (52.510) 3:27.040 (49.663)
9 SHAWNEE MISSION-NORTH 3:29.20 1
1) Buchanan, Jacob 12 2) Johnson, Scott 12
3) Kaifes, Noah 12 4) Degraffenreid-Snell, Dominic 11
1:43.521 (1:43.521) 2:38.371 (54.850) 3:29.192 (50.821)
10 SHAWNEE MISSION-NORTHWEST 3:29.34 2
1) McCabe, Ian 10 2) Hodson, Mitchell 11
3) Green, Thomas 11 4) Beaumont, Colton 11
1:44.159 (1:44.159) 2:37.781 (53.622) 3:29.338 (51.557)
11 OLATHE-SOUTH 3:30.06 1
1) Reinke, Jared 10 2) Okwuone, Dakota 10
3) Waldo, Cameron Thomas 9 4) Green, Tanner 11
1:46.585 (1:46.585) 2:38.371 (51.786) 3:30.057 (51.686)
12 TOPEKA-WASHBURN RURAL 3:30.83 1
1) Miller, Nathaniel 11 2) LaRoche, Thomas 12
3) Medley, Nolan 12 4) Shepherd, Walker 12
1:47.644 (1:47.644) 2:41.268 (53.625) 3:30.821 (49.553)
13 OP-BLUE VALLEY NORTH 3:31.82 1
1) Humenik, Justin 11 2) Baker, William Cameron 11
3) Weiss, Andrew 11 4) Javed, Saqib 12
1:46.287 (1:46.287) 2:39.114 (52.827) 3:31.811 (52.698)
14 WICHITA-SOUTHEAST 3:32.22 2
1) Hines, Ira 10 2) Jones, Kiereontae 12
3) Nero, Cortlan 10 4) Fields, Brandon 12
1:44.547 (1:44.547) 2:37.380 (52.833) 3:32.216 (54.837)
15 HUTCHINSON 3:33.38 1
1) Armstrong, Brooks 11 2) Norman, Charles 12
3) Patterson, Joshua 11 4) Page, Jared 12
1:48.793 (1:48.793) 2:44.396 (55.604) 3:33.375 (48.979)
16 OLATHE-NORTHWEST 3:33.74 1
1) Geller, Brian 12 2) Wilkinson, Matthew 11
3) Carlyle, Thomas 11 4) Bowley, Trevor 12
1:50.679 (1:50.679) 2:43.561 (52.883) 3:33.740 (50.179)
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 3:17.97 1990 Lawrence
B. Meade, Pickett, Adair, K. Meade
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 OLATHE-EAST 3:17.07$
1) Evans, Kyle 12 2) Matters, Nathan 11
3) Washington-Box, Dajuane 12 4) Evans, Parker 12
1:39.664 (1:39.664) 2:28.421 (48.757) 3:17.062 (48.641)
2 MANHATTAN 3:22.72
1) Settembrino, Michael 11 2) Martin, Christopher 11
3) Richardson, Tanaivas 11 4) Daniels, Tre 12
1:41.211 (1:41.211) 2:32.200 (50.990) 3:22.720 (50.520)
3 TOPEKA HIGH 3:25.47
1) Jackson Corbin, Malik 12 2) Parker, Tyrece 11
3) Layne, Caleb 11 4) Harris, Xavier 12
1:41.377 (1:41.377) 2:34.368 (52.991) 3:25.461 (51.093)
4 OP-BLUE VALLEY NORTHWEST 3:27.05
1) Patel, Tejas 12 2) Kolpin, Stuart 11
3) Rabovsky, Frank 10 4) Carroll, Jordan 12
1:45.492 (1:45.492) 2:36.302 (50.811) 3:27.043 (50.741)
5 DODGE CITY 3:27.54
1) Grabin, Orlando 12 2) Trent, Tyler 10
3) Carmona, Oscar 12 4) Williams, Noah 10
1:44.766 (1:44.766) 2:35.889 (51.124) 3:27.538 (51.649)
6 SHAWNEE MISSION-WEST 3:27.83
1) Johnson, DeRay 11 2) Omollo, Sydney Lincoln 12
3) Wilson, Jonathan 12 4) Saisi, Crosson 12
1:42.900 (1:42.900) 2:36.293 (53.393) 3:27.825 (51.532)
7 MAIZE 3:29.69
1) Nuno, Fernando 12 2) Stewart, Kendall 11
3) Chaffin, Sage 12 4) Welch, Ezekiel 12
1:45.599 (1:45.599) 2:36.017 (50.418) 3:29.682 (53.666)
8 WICHITA-NORTHWEST 3:34.71
1) Saisi, Alvin 12 2) Carr, Cortez 12
3) Shurtz, Mitchell 12 4) Thompson, DeRon 12
1:41.996 (1:41.996) 2:34.702 (52.707) 3:34.704 (1:00.002)
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 6A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 7:47.85 2005 Wichita-Heights
Everett, Tv; Harris; Everett, Ty; Everett, Te
School Finals
================================================================
1 MANHATTAN 7:57.26
1) Melgares, Christopher 12 2) Melgares, Michael 11
3) Alvarado, Josue 10 4) Martin, Christopher 11
59.027 (59.027) 1:58.998 (59.971) 2:57.379 (58.382)
3:59.633 (1:02.254) 4:59.432 (59.800) 6:00.629 (1:01.197)
6:58.064 (57.435) 7:57.251 (59.187)
2 OLATHE-EAST 8:00.89
1) Skinner, Nicholas 10 2) Brennecke, Tyler 12
3) Matters, Nathan 11 4) Barnes, Quynton 12
1:00.686 (1:00.686) 2:00.844 (1:00.158) 2:59.223 (58.379)
4:01.946 (1:02.723) 4:59.769 (57.823) 6:00.514 (1:00.745)
6:57.596 (57.083) 8:00.888 (1:03.292)
3 TOPEKA-WASHBURN RURAL 8:02.48
1) Shepherd, Walker 12 2) Mutschelknaus, Drew 11
3) Fricke, Brandon 12 4) LaRoche, Thomas 12
59.729 (59.729) 1:59.523 (59.794) 2:56.613 (57.090)
4:00.625 (1:04.013) 5:01.794 (1:01.169) 6:07.149 (1:05.355)
7:01.843 (54.694) 8:02.477 (1:00.634)
4 OLATHE-NORTH 8:07.70
1) Wickoren, Nathan 12 2) Heikes, Wyatt 11
3) Finestead, Alexander 12 4) Moore, Easton 12
59.742 (59.742) 1:58.981 (59.239) 3:00.078 (1:01.097)
4:08.207 (1:08.130) 5:04.012 (55.805) 6:07.713 (1:03.701)
7:02.051 (54.338) 8:07.692 (1:05.642)
5 OP-BLUE VALLEY WEST 8:11.27
1) Ng, Gabriel 11 2) Bost, Connor 11
3) Lenihan, Griffin 10 4) Lenihan, Grady 12
1:00.225 (1:00.225) 2:00.377 (1:00.152) 2:59.678 (59.301)
4:03.853 (1:04.175) 5:04.263 (1:00.411) 6:07.682 (1:03.419)
7:02.392 (54.710) 8:11.269 (1:08.877)
6 SHAWNEE MISSION-WEST 8:13.52
1) Coker, Garrison 12 2) Tekeste, Simon 12
3) Thomas, Jacob 12 4) Sharp, Christopher 12
1:00.777 (1:00.777) 2:04.666 (1:03.889) 3:04.290 (59.624)
4:08.127 (1:03.838) 5:07.002 (58.875) 6:13.099 (1:06.097)
7:11.473 (58.374) 8:13.520 (1:02.048)
7 SHAWNEE MISSION-NORTHWEST 8:15.34
1) St Clair, Zachary 11 2) Bado, Chandler 10
3) Heindel, Hunter 10 4) Green, Thomas 11
1:01.168 (1:01.168) 2:03.823 (1:02.655) 3:02.889 (59.067)
4:09.649 (1:06.760) 5:10.016 (1:00.367) 6:15.643 (1:05.627)
7:11.242 (55.599) 8:15.340 (1:04.098)
8 OP-BLUE VALLEY 8:18.54
1) Donahue, Keegan 10 2) Edmonds, Ryan 11
3) Gorthy, Joseph 11 4) Coventry, David 12
1:00.445 (1:00.445) 2:04.100 (1:03.655) 3:01.013 (56.913)
4:09.423 (1:08.410) 5:09.321 (59.898) 6:14.390 (1:05.069)
7:11.580 (57.191) 8:18.536 (1:06.956)
9 HAYSVILLE-CAMPUS 8:21.27
1) Johnson, Paul 11 2) Letterman, Antonio 11
3) Lindsay, Aaron 10 4) Fleming, Jonathan 10
1:00.420 (1:00.420) 2:04.840 (1:04.420) 3:06.737 (1:01.898)
4:12.695 (1:05.958) 5:12.473 (59.779) 6:18.346 (1:05.873)
7:18.319 (59.973) 8:21.266 (1:02.948)
10 WICHITA-SOUTHEAST 8:22.71
1) Masood, Jeffrey 12 2) Masood, Jaseem 12
3) Jones, Kiereontae 12 4) Willis, Simeon 11
1:00.776 (1:00.776) 2:06.145 (1:05.370) 3:06.542 (1:00.397)
4:17.739 (1:11.197) 5:14.514 (56.775) 6:20.900 (1:06.387)
7:18.954 (58.054) 8:22.704 (1:03.750)
11 SHAWNEE MISSION-NORTH 8:23.08
1) Dujakovich, Colin 12 2) Stevenson, Noah 10
3) Kinsey, Forest 11 4) Roubinek, Joe 11
1:00.277 (1:00.277) 2:03.532 (1:03.256) 3:02.567 (59.035)
4:10.259 (1:07.692) 5:09.771 (59.512) 6:17.748 (1:07.977)
7:18.100 (1:00.353) 8:23.072 (1:04.972)
12 LAWRENCE FREE STATE 8:24.03
1) Liston, Ryan Thomas 11 2) Donley, Ethan 10
3) Hockenbury, Tanner 10 4) Skwarlo, Stan 12
1:00.913 (1:00.913) 2:01.610 (1:00.697) 3:04.866 (1:03.256)
4:13.661 (1:08.795) 5:15.039 (1:01.379) 6:22.591 (1:07.552)
7:19.141 (56.551) 8:24.029 (1:04.888)
13 SHAWNEE MISSION-SOUTH 8:28.40
1) Johnson, Aidan 11 2) Maxey, Brandon 11
3) Simchuk, Sandis 11 4) Stueve, Sam 11
59.118 (59.118) 2:00.107 (1:00.989) 3:00.033 (59.926)
4:07.950 (1:07.918) 5:07.125 (59.175) 6:18.680 (1:11.555)
7:19.810 (1:01.130) 8:28.397 (1:08.588)
14 GARDEN CITY 8:30.00
1) Schultz, Conner 11 2) Chaparro, Erik 9
3) Tula, Marcus 9 4) Reyes, Jesus 10
1:01.538 (1:01.538) 2:07.478 (1:05.940) 3:08.364 (1:00.887)
4:19.173 (1:10.809) 5:19.308 (1:00.136) 6:26.469 (1:07.161)
7:22.401 (55.933) 8:29.995 (1:07.594)
15 DODGE CITY 8:37.57
1) Marquez, Felix 10 2) Laskowsky, Nevin 11
3) Rodriguez, Luis 11 4) Saucedo, Marco 12
1:00.639 (1:00.639) 2:05.879 (1:05.240) 3:06.678 (1:00.799)
4:16.637 (1:09.959) 5:19.013 (1:02.377) 6:26.816 (1:07.803)
7:28.097 (1:01.281) 8:37.570 (1:09.473)
16 WICHITA-NORTHWEST 8:37.62
1) Sharpes, Nick 12 2) Dameron, Mitchell 9
3) Carr, Cortez 12 4) Roberts, Joel 12
1:00.678 (1:00.678) 2:05.791 (1:05.113) 3:07.382 (1:01.591)
4:24.350 (1:16.969) 5:21.591 (57.241) 6:32.923 (1:11.332)
7:32.999 (1:00.077) 8:37.616 (1:04.617)
Boys High Jump Class 6A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 7-03.25 1995 Jason Archibald, Garden City
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mathews, Keaton 11 BLUE VLY NORTH 6-06.00
2 Long, Joel 11 TOPEKA 6-06.00
3 Atwood, James 11 BLUE VLY NW 6-06.00
4 Birzer, Matthew 11 BLUE VLY WEST 6-06.00
5 Shean, Kai 12 OLATHE-NORTH 6-04.00
6 Howell, Samuel 11 OLATHE-NW 6-04.00
7 Burnett, Canien 10 WICHITA-EAST 6-04.00
8 Shields, Logan 11 LAWRENCE 6-04.00
9 Newman, Richard 9 TOPEKA 6-02.00
10 Fields, Brandon 12 WICHITA-SE 6-02.00
11 Norman, Charles 12 HUTCHINSON 6-02.00
12 Wilson, Jeffrice 11 KC-WYANDOTTE 6-02.00
13 Reyes, Jesus 10 GARDEN CITY 5-10.00
14 Karlin, Zac 9 GARDEN CITY 5-10.00
15 Dominguez, Pedro 11 GARDEN CITY 5-08.00
-- Rollins, Louis 11 SM-WEST NH
Boys Pole Vault Class 6A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 17-00 1980 Steve Stubblefield, KC-Wyandotte
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hillis, Trevor 12 LAW-FREE STATE 15-00.00
2 Bentele, Peter 11 BLUE VLY NORTH 13-06.00
2 Younger, Ryan 11 OP-BLUE VALLEY 13-06.00
4 Compton, Christian 10 DERBY 13-06.00
5 Stubler, Kyle 11 GARDNER-EDGERTON 13-06.00
6 Heaney, Jacob 12 WASHBURN RURAL 13-06.00
7 Madison, Peter 11 SM-EAST 13-00.00
8 Juache, Nick 11 GARDEN CITY 13-00.00
9 McGuire, William 11 GARDNER-EDGERTON 12-06.00
10 Brungardt, Dakota 10 GARDEN CITY 12-00.00
11 Mosburg, Sam 10 SM-NORTHWEST 12-00.00
-- Benson, Jacob 12 SM-SOUTH NH
-- Jorns, Alec 11 OLATHE-NW NH
-- Trabert, Jacob 11 DODGE CITY NH
-- Rodriguez, Brian 9 GARDEN CITY NH
-- Shuey, Caleb 12 WICHITA-EAST NH
Boys Long Jump Class 6A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 24-11.75 1974 Veryl Crawford, Wichita-South
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Simmons, Isaiah 10 OLATHE-NORTH 22-10.25 NWI
22-08(NWI) FOUL 22-10.25(NWI) 21-05(NWI) FOUL FOUL
2 Rollins, Louis 11 SM-WEST 22-08.75 NWI
22-02.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL 22-01(NWI) 22-00.50(NWI) 22-08.75(NWI)
3 Chaney, Wesley 12 HUTCHINSON 22-03.00 NWI
22-03(NWI) 21-04.50(NWI) FOUL 21-04.75(NWI) 21-01(NWI) FOUL
4 Nielson, DaMaCias 12 TOPEKA 22-02.25 NWI
FOUL 20-08.75(NWI) 20-10.50(NWI) FOUL 21-09(NWI) 22-02.25(NWI)
5 Neal, Caelan 12 OLATHE-EAST 21-09.00 NWI
21-04.25(NWI) 21-09(NWI) 20-07.25(NWI) 19-11.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
6 Trent, Tyler 10 DODGE CITY 21-06.50 NWI
21-05(NWI) 21-06.50(NWI) 20-09.25(NWI) 20-11(NWI) 20-02(NWI) FOUL
7 Alexander, Miles 11 BLUE VLY NW 21-03.25 NWI
21-03.25(NWI) 21-02.25(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Griffin, Kaden 11 WICHITA-SOUTH 21-00.50 NWI
21-00.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL 19-07(NWI) 20-07.50(NWI) FOUL
9 Beaumont, Colton 11 SM-NORTHWEST 20-10.25 NWI
19-01.25(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI) 20-10.25(NWI) 19-08.50(NWI) 19-04.25(NWI) 20-03.75(NWI)
10 Fields, Brandon 12 WICHITA-SE 20-07.50 NWI
18-07(NWI) 19-06.75(NWI) 20-07.50(NWI)
11 Hines, Ira 10 WICHITA-SE 20-05.00 NWI
20-02.25(NWI) 20-05(NWI) 20-04(NWI)
12 Long, Joel 11 TOPEKA 20-00.25 NWI
19-02.25(NWI) 19-02(NWI) 20-00.25(NWI)
13 Love, Braxton 12 OLATHE-EAST 19-11.50 NWI
19-10.75(NWI) 19-11.50(NWI) FOUL
14 Buchanan, Jacob 12 SM-NORTH 19-11.00 NWI
19-06.75(NWI) FOUL 19-11(NWI)
15 Drouillard, Clay 11 SM-NORTHWEST 19-02.50 NWI
19-02.50(NWI) 18-01(NWI) FOUL
-- Tempel, Dustin 12 GARDEN CITY FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Triple Jump Class 6A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 51-06 1989 Reggie Jones, KC-Wyandotte
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Neal, Caelan 12 OLATHE-EAST 48-08.25 NWI
46-02.25(-0.0) 47-09.25(-0.0) 48-08.25(-0.0) 47-03.25(-0.0) 45-04.75(-0.0) 47-11.75(-0.0)
2 Welch, Ezekiel 12 MAIZE 47-07.75 NWI
45-09.25(-0.0) 46-11.50(-0.0) 46-10.75(-0.0) 47-04.25(-0.0) 46-09.50(-0.0) 47-07.75(-0.0)
3 Livsey, Samuel 12 MANHATTAN 46-06.25 NWI
46-06.25(-0.0) 45-02.50(-0.0) FOUL 45-05.50(-0.0) 45-00.75(-0.0) FOUL
4 Shorter, Tae 11 LAWRENCE 45-05.00 NWI
45-05(-0.0) 42-10(-0.0) 42-05.75(-0.0) 43-00(-0.0) 43-09.50(-0.0) 38-10.25(-0.0)
5 Fields, Brandon 12 WICHITA-SE 45-03.00 NWI
42-05(-0.0) 43-10.50(-0.0) 42-10.25(-0.0) 45-03(-0.0) FOUL 43-08.25(-0.0)
6 Griffin, Kaden 11 WICHITA-SOUTH 44-05.50 NWI
43-08(-0.0) 44-05(-0.0) 42-09(-0.0) 43-08.25(-0.0) 44-05.50(-0.0) 43-04.25(-0.0)
7 Johnson, Scott 12 SM-NORTH 44-02.50 NWI
43-06.50(-0.0) 44-02.50(-0.0) 43-08.25(-0.0) 42-11.50(-0.0) 43-00.50(-0.0) 43-00.25(-0.0)
8 Thuston, Matthew 11 OLATHE-EAST 43-07.75 NWI
43-06.50(-0.0) 43-04.50(-0.0) 43-07.75(-0.0) 42-09.50(-0.0) 42-09.50(-0.0) FOUL
9 Harden, Jacob 12 MANHATTAN 43-07.50 NWI
43-07.50(-0.0) 42-07.25(-0.0) 43-01(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 43-02(-0.0)
10 Carroll, Jordan 12 BLUE VLY NW 43-06.50 NWI
FOUL 43-06.50(-0.0) 42-05(-0.0)
11 Parrish, Erik 12 LAWRENCE 43-05.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 43-05(-0.0)
12 Beaumont, Colton 11 SM-NORTHWEST 43-02.25 NWI
42-00(-0.0) 43-02.25(-0.0) 42-05.50(-0.0)
13 Cahill, Zachary 10 OLATHE-EAST 42-08.75 NWI
42-08.75(-0.0) 40-02(-0.0) 40-10(-0.0)
14 Nielson, DaMaCias 12 TOPEKA 42-06.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 42-06(-0.0)
15 Howard, Randal Malcolm 12 GARDEN CITY 42-04.25 NWI
42-04.25(-0.0) FOUL 40-11.50(-0.0)
16 Trent, Tyler 10 DODGE CITY 40-09.50 NWI
39-06(-0.0) 40-09.50(-0.0) 39-09(-0.0)
Boys Shot Put Class 6A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 69-01.25 1980 Clint Johnson, Shawnee Mission-South
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Braden 12 OLATHE-SOUTH 59-08.00
59-06 59-03.50 FOUL 59-08 59-07 FOUL
2 Spears, Marcel 11 OLATHE-NORTH 54-05.50
53-10.25 54-05.50 50-09 46-02 47-07.50 50-00.25
3 Harris, Alex 11 OP-BLUE VALLEY 53-07.00
48-01.75 49-03.75 48-08 FOUL 53-07 FOUL
4 Collins, Charles 12 WICHITA-SE 50-02.75
48-05.50 48-11.75 49-01.50 50-02.75 FOUL 50-00
5 Wagner, Colton 11 MANHATTAN 49-09.00
49-09 48-04 FOUL 48-06 47-00.50 46-01.75
6 Bernard, Sean 12 WICHITA-NORTH 48-06.50
47-04.50 46-04 47-01.75 46-08.75 48-06.50 48-00.50
7 Joseph, Junior 12 WICHITA-SE 48-06.00
47-00.50 47-08.50 FOUL 48-02 47-09.50 48-06
8 Bledsoe, Amani 10 LAWRENCE 47-06.00
47-03 47-06 47-03 FOUL 46-04.75 FOUL
9 Lewallen, Dalton 11 SM-SOUTH 45-10.75
FOUL 45-10.25 FOUL 45-06 45-10.75 FOUL
10 Hinson, Brycen 11 OLATHE-EAST 45-07.50
40-11.50 45-07.50 43-03
11 Brown, Teryn 12 WICHITA-EAST 45-02.00
45-02 FOUL 42-11.50
12 Jones, Alex 12 LAWRENCE 44-08.50
44-08.50 41-09 43-00
13 Spight, Lee 12 SM-WEST 44-04.75
44-04.75 43-07.50 FOUL
14 Norquest, Jacob 12 GARDEN CITY 41-09.50
41-09.25 40-03 41-09.50
14 Work-Fields, Grayson 12 WICHITA-SOUTH 41-09.50
41-09.50 FOUL FOUL
16 Lowe, Jessiah 10 CAMPUS 37-09.75
FOUL 37-09.75 FOUL
Boys Discus Throw Class 6A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 200-03 1980 Clint Johnson, Shawnee Mission-South
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Braden 12 OLATHE-SOUTH 186-11
176-02 182-02 186-11 FOUL FOUL 174-04
2 Bernard, Sean 12 WICHITA-NORTH 165-07
154-05 FOUL 145-06 160-07 164-00 165-07
3 Harris, Alex 11 OP-BLUE VALLEY 161-03
FOUL 146-00 161-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Flager, Trent 11 SM-SOUTH 158-11
FOUL 137-02 158-11 141-10 FOUL 132-03
5 Nowlin-Hines, Brandon 12 MANHATTAN 151-06
FOUL FOUL 148-00 151-06 FOUL 146-01
6 Bingaman, Edmund 11 SM-SOUTH 151-05
FOUL 130-05 139-10 151-05 140-05 FOUL
7 Sprague, Andrew 10 GARDNER-EDGERTON 150-01
128-04 150-01 140-05 139-06 142-11 FOUL
8 Lewallen, Dalton 11 SM-SOUTH 145-05
145-05 140-09 140-06 FOUL 142-00 139-11
9 Kjergaard, Caleb 12 OP-BLUE VALLEY 141-06
FOUL 141-06 FOUL 138-10 FOUL 124-03
10 Joseph, Junior 12 WICHITA-SE 138-06
FOUL 138-06 134-03
11 Orozco, Emiliano 11 MAIZE 138-03
129-09 FOUL 138-03
12 Spight, Lee 12 SM-WEST 136-05
FOUL 132-09 136-05
13 Swenson, Konner 9 MAIZE 128-10
122-08 128-10 FOUL
14 Hocking, Nicholas 11 LAW-FREE STATE 128-07
FOUL FOUL 128-07
15 Dortch, Miles 11 WASHBURN RURAL 125-09
FOUL 125-07 125-09
16 Tate, Brennan 11 DODGE CITY 122-08
117-08 122-08 FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw Class 6A
================================================================
KSHSAA: $ 238-04 2010 Johannes Swanepoel, SM-South
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Springer, Alexander 12 SM-NORTHWEST 196-07
188-10 193-02 194-03 191-11 196-07 188-06
2 Grissom, Carter 11 SM-WEST 190-01
186-09 190-01 186-10 168-10 177-03 FOUL
3 Dosanjh, Harpreet 12 BLUE VLY NW 182-04
176-06 177-06 180-09 165-05 182-04 FOUL
4 Kaufman, David 11 WICHITA-EAST 176-07
171-00 176-01 176-07 171-04 FOUL 164-02
5 Swenson, Kameron 10 MAIZE 176-03
176-03 144-11 149-09 160-07 165-02 138-06
6 Mark, Kavan 12 DERBY 174-02
163-11 163-09 167-10 174-02 169-11 166-10
7 Werner, Lucas 12 LAW-FREE STATE 172-07
161-11 FOUL 172-07 FOUL 153-10 157-05
8 Clanton, Coleman 11 OLATHE-SOUTH 172-06
170-00 172-06 156-11 164-10 FOUL 166-06
9 Wenciker, Drake 12 SM-WEST 163-07
156-05 160-01 163-04 161-04 160-10 163-07
10 Dortch, Miles 11 WASHBURN RURAL 161-10
161-10 144-06 156-06
11 McGuire, Kendal 11 MAIZE 161-07
154-10 159-02 161-07
12 Flax, Tanner 12 DODGE CITY 160-04
152-09 149-02 160-04
13 Nevins, Riley 11 MAIZE 160-04
150-03 160-04 133-07
14 Hess, CJ 12 OLATHE-SOUTH 159-04
153-08 159-04 FOUL
15 Owens, Rashaun 12 SM-WEST 158-11
139-03 147-00 158-11
16 Freiermuth, Sam 12 BLUE VLY NW 155-06
145-11 155-06 FOUL
Women - Class 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Blue Rapids-Valley Hts 62 2) Scandia-Pike Valley 54
3) Melvern-MDC Valley 51 4) Linn 37
5) Grainfield-Wheatland 31 6) Minneola 27.50
7) Beloit-St. John's 24 7) Winona-Triplains 24
9) Hoxie 23 10) Cunningham 22
11) Quinter 19 12) Caldwell 18
12) Rolla 18 14) Baileyville-B & B 17
15) Centralia 16.50 16) St. Paul 16
17) Clifton-Clyde 15 17) Weskan 15
19) Sylvan-Lucas Unified 12 19) Osborne 12
21) Hutch-Central Christian 11 22) St. Francis 10
22) Norwich 10 24) Macksville 9
24) Cheylin 9 24) Natoma 9
24) Axtell 9 28) Rexford-Golden Plains 8.25
29) Moscow 8 29) Attica 8
31) Mankato-Rock Hills 7 32) White City 6
32) Bucklin 6 32) Dighton 6
32) Spearville 6 32) Almena-Northern Vly 6
37) Waverly 5.25 38) Logan 5
38) Otis-Bison 5 38) Lincoln 5
41) Doniphan West 4 41) Greeley County 4
41) South Barber 4 41) Hartford 4
45) Argonia 3 45) Kensington-Thunder Ridge 3
45) Hodgeman County 3 48) Ingalls 2
48) Madison 2 48) Lost Springs-Centre 2
48) Burden-Central 2 48) Ransom-Western Plains 2
48) Tescott 2 54) Burrton 1
54) Wallace County 1 56) Downs-Lakeside 0.25
56) Satanta 0.25
Women - Class 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Shawnee-Maranatha Academy 62 2) Ellinwood 52
3) Meade 48.50 4) Inman 41
5) Kiowa County 35.50 6) Ell-Saline 35
7) Sterling 31 8) West Elk 28.50
8) Jefferson County North 28.50 8) Moundridge 28.50
11) Washington County 28 12) Decatur Community 25
13) Hillsboro 24 14) Rawlins County 22
15) Elbing-Berean Academy 21 15) Ellis 21
17) Eskridge-Mission Valley 15 18) Ness City 14
19) Smith Center 13 20) Olpe 12
20) Little River 12 22) Kinsley 11
22) Coldwater-So Cntrl 11 24) Whitewater-Remington 10
25) Stanton County 7.50 26) Syracuse 7
26) Allen-Northern Hts 7 26) Sublette 7
29) Republic County 6 30) Wakefield 5
30) Plainville 5 30) Claflin-Central Plains 5
33) Hill City 4 33) Wichita County 4
33) Herington 4 36) Chase County 3
37) Pratt-Skyline 2 37) Valley Falls 2
39) Lyndon 1 39) McLouth 1
39) Elkhart 1 39) Yates Center 1
Women - Class 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cheney 69 2) Garden Plain 54
3) Hiawatha 43 4) Hesston 41
5) Marion 39 6) Silver Lake 29.33
7) Beloit 28.33 8) Kingman 27
9) Wichita-Collegiate 26 9) Hutchinson-Trinity 26
11) Marysville 24 12) Sabetha 22
13) Seneca-Nemaha Valley 21 13) Sedgwick 21
15) Southeast of Saline 20 15) Arma-Northeast 20
17) Minneapolis 16 18) St. Marys 15
19) Haven 14 20) Norton Community 13.50
21) Lakin 13 21) Halstead 13
23) Atchison County Community 11 23) Osage City 11
25) Wichita-Independent 9 26) Douglass 8.83
27) St. George-Rock Creek 8 27) KC Christian 8
27) Belle Plaine 8 30) Cimarron 7
31) Salina-Sacred Heart 5 31) Anthony-Harper Chaparral 5
31) Conway Springs 5 34) Cherokee-Southeast 4
35) Lyons 3 35) Riley County 3
35) Ellsworth 3 35) Phillipsburg 3
35) Hays-TMP-Marian 3 40) Richmond-Central Hts 1
40) Kismet-Southwestern Hts 1
Women - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Baldwin 71 2) Andale 57
3) Paola 42 3) Cfyville-Field Kindley 42
5) Scott Community 30 5) Independence 30
7) Topeka-Hayden 26 7) Chanute 26
9) KC-Piper 25 10) Fort Scott 24
10) Ulysses 24 12) McPherson 22
13) Andover-Central 21 13) Wellington 21
15) Winfield HS 20 16) El Dorado 19
16) Atchison 19 18) Pratt 18
19) Girard 17 20) Buhler 14
20) Wamego 14 22) DeSoto 12
22) Colby 12 24) Chapman 10
24) Towanda-Circle 10 26) Concordia 8
26) Lindsborg-Smoky Valley 8 28) Basehor-Linwood 7
28) Perry-Lecompton 7 30) Goodland 6
30) Hoyt-Royal Valley 6 32) Abilene 5
33) Tonganoxie 4 33) Holton 4
33) Louisburg 4 33) Clay Center Community 4
37) KC-Bishop Ward 3 37) Parsons 3
39) Russell 2 39) Eudora 2
41) Iola 1 41) Spring Hill 1
41) Larned 1
Women - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 77 2) Lenexa-St. James Academy 73
3) Maize South 63 4) Pittsburg 49
5) Emporia 45 6) Newton 38
7) Lansing 37 8) Salina-Central 36
8) Shawnee-Mill Valley 36 10) Andover 35
11) Hays 32 12) Goddard-Eisenhower 21
13) Wichita-Bishop Carroll 20 14) Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carm 19
15) Topeka-Seaman 18 16) Great Bend 17
17) Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights 16 18) Wichita-Heights 15
19) Leavenworth 14 20) KC-Schlagle 11
21) Salina-South 10 22) Valley Center 7
23) Ark City 6 24) Goddard 3
24) Wichita-West 3
Women - Class 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lawrence Free State 97 2) Olathe-East 80
3) Lawrence 47 4) Garden City 46.50
5) Maize 39.50 6) Dodge City 36
7) Manhattan 32 8) Topeka High 31
9) Shawnee Mission-West 30 9) Wichita-East 30
11) Olathe-South 26 12) Olathe-North 20
12) Hutchinson 20 14) Wichita-Northwest 18
15) Shawnee Mission-South 17 16) Wichita-Southeast 15
17) Shawnee Mission-North 14 18) Gardner-Edgerton 13
18) OP-Blue Valley West 13 20) Olathe-Northwest 12
20) OP-Blue Valley Northwest 12 22) Shawnee Mission-East 11
23) OP-Blue Valley North 10 24) Junction City 9
25) Shawnee Mission-Northwest 7 26) Wichita-South 6
27) Derby 4 28) OP-Blue Valley 1
Men - Class 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Centralia 51 2) Macksville 48.50
3) Hanover 41 4) Osborne 37
5) Blue Rapids-Valley Hts 36.50 6) La Crosse 35
7) Linn 31 8) Wallace County 30
8) Otis-Bison 30 10) Stockton 29
10) Stafford 29 12) Southern Coffey County 23
13) Ashland 21 14) Clifton-Clyde 18
15) Hoxie 17 15) Langdon-Fairfield 17
17) Frankfort 16 18) St. Francis 12
19) Scandia-Pike Valley 10 19) Satanta 10
19) Grainfield-Wheatland 10 19) Caldwell 10
23) Pretty Prairie 9 24) Fowler 7
24) Colony-Crest 7 26) Victoria 6
26) Spearville 6 26) Madison 6
26) Hodgeman County 6 26) Randolph-Blue Valley 6
26) Mankato-Rock Hills 6 26) Deerfield 6
33) Melvern-MDC Valley 5 33) Dighton 5
33) Kensington-Thunder Ridge 5 33) South Haven 5
33) Axtell 5 33) Baileyville-B & B 5
33) Tescott 5 40) Almena-Northern Vly 4
41) Glasco 3.50 42) Burrton 3
42) Miltonvale 3 42) Brewster 3
42) Minneola 3 42) Ingalls 3
42) Goessel 3 42) Natoma 3
49) Chetopa 2 49) Beloit-St. John's 2
49) Hutch-Central Christian 2 49) Bucklin 2
53) Weskan 1.50 54) Attica 1
54) Greeley County 1
Men - Class 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Elbing-Berean Academy 54 2) Washington County 41
3) Olpe 36 4) Ell-Saline 35
4) Smith Center 35 6) Plainville 33
6) Medicine Lodge 33 8) Shawnee-Maranatha Academy 30
9) Ellinwood 27 9) Coldwater-So Cntrl 27
11) Wakefield 25 12) South Gray 24
13) Yates Center 23 14) Pittsburg-St. Marys-Colga 22
15) Kiowa County 21 16) Wichita County 19
16) Ellis 19 18) Ness City 18
19) Oakley 15 20) Canton-Galva 14
20) Lyndon 14 22) Oswego 13
22) Sterling 13 22) Jefferson County North 13
25) Valley Falls 12 26) Moundridge 10
27) Pleasanton 9 28) Allen-Northern Hts 8
29) Holton-Jackson Heights 7 30) Kinsley 6
30) St. John 6 32) Onaga 5
33) Rawlins County 4 33) Elkhart 4
33) Trego Community 4 33) Sublette 4
37) Bennington 3 38) Hillsboro 2
38) Inman 2 38) Decatur Community 2
38) West Elk 2 38) Republic County 2
43) Stanton County 1 43) Claflin-Central Plains 1
43) Oxford 1 43) Solomon 1
43) Meade 1
Men - Class 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Phillipsburg 69 2) Beloit 64
3) Hesston 55 4) Caney Valley 49
5) Salina-Sacred Heart 43 6) Wichita-Collegiate 39
7) Haven 31 8) Holcomb 29
9) Anthony-Harper Chaparral 27.50 10) Hays-TMP-Marian 24
11) Cheney 20 12) Wellsville 19
13) Hiawatha 17 13) Easton-Pleasant Ridge 17
15) Norton Community 16 16) Wichita-Independent 13
16) St. George-Rock Creek 13 18) Belle Plaine 12
18) Garden Plain 12 20) Marion 11
21) St. Marys 10 22) Southeast of Saline 9
23) Sabetha 8 23) Riverton 8
25) Cimarron 7 25) Arma-Northeast 7
25) Horton 7 25) Fredonia 7
29) Riley County 6 29) Richmond-Central Hts 6
31) Seneca-Nemaha Valley 5 31) Rossville 5
31) Wathena-Riverside 5 34) Hoisington 4.50
35) Osage City 4 35) Erie 4
35) Galena 4 38) Silver Lake 3
38) Conway Springs 3 40) Humboldt 2
40) KC Christian 2 42) Minneapolis 1
42) Halstead 1 42) Atch-Maur Hill Mt Acad 1
42) Cherokee-Southeast 1 42) Neodesha 1
Men - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Andale 69 2) Winfield HS 58
3) Baldwin 38 4) Cfyville-Field Kindley 33
5) Osawatomie 32 6) Ottawa 28
6) Wichita-Trinity 28 8) KC-Piper 27
8) Perry-Lecompton 27 10) Paola 25
11) McPherson 22 12) Shawnee Mission-Miege 20
13) Girard 18 14) Tonganoxie 16
14) Louisburg 16 16) Andover-Central 15
16) El Dorado 15 16) DeSoto 15
16) Scott Community 15 20) Wellington 14
20) Ulysses 14 20) Labette County 14
23) Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail 13 23) Augusta 13
25) Hugoton 12 26) Topeka-Hayden 11
26) Bonner Springs 11 28) Mulvane 10
29) Parsons 8 29) Goodland 8
29) Hoyt-Royal Valley 8 32) KC-Bishop Ward 6
33) Colby 5 33) Russell 5
35) Chapman 4 35) Rose Hill 4
35) Nickerson 4 38) Spring Hill 3
38) Fort Scott 3 40) KC-Sumner Academy 2
40) Concordia 2 40) Holton 2
40) Clearwater 2 40) Buhler 2
40) Atchison 2 46) Wamego 1
46) Lindsborg-Smoky Valley 1 46) Abilene 1
Men - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wichita-Bishop Carroll 85 2) Topeka-Seaman 62
3) Hays 54 4) Newton 51
5) Leavenworth 45 5) Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights 45
7) OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 43 8) Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carm 38
9) Great Bend 37 10) Liberal 34
10) Shawnee-Mill Valley 34 12) Lenexa-St. James Academy 24
13) Wichita-West 18 13) Maize South 18
15) Wichita-Heights 17 16) Goddard 14
17) OP-BLUE VALLEY SOUTHWEST 13.50 18) Salina-South 12
18) Emporia 12 20) Salina-Central 8
20) Valley Center 8 22) KC-Schlagle 7
23) Pittsburg 6 24) Lansing 5
24) KC-Turner 5 26) Andover 2.50
Men - Class 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Olathe-East 85 2) Manhattan 75
3) Olathe-South 50 4) Olathe-North 46
5) OP-Blue Valley Northwest 37 6) Hutchinson 32
7) Wichita-Northwest 31 8) Topeka High 30
9) Shawnee Mission-West 26 9) Maize 26
11) Lawrence Free State 25 12) OP-Blue Valley 24
12) Wichita-East 24 12) Wichita-North 24
15) Dodge City 21 16) OP-Blue Valley North 17
17) Shawnee Mission-North 16 18) Topeka-Washburn Rural 15
19) Shawnee Mission-Northwest 14 20) OP-Blue Valley West 13
20) Wichita-Southeast 13 22) Shawnee Mission-South 11
23) Shawnee Mission-East 10 24) Derby 9
24) Lawrence 9 26) Wichita-South 7
27) Gardner-Edgerton 6 28) Olathe-Northwest 3
29) Garden City 1 29) KC-Wyandotte 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·1307679 views
|