|
Our Media/Results from North Carolina NCHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Our Results
Team Scores
2014 Results - North Carolina NCHSAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on May 18th 2014, 12:34am
Website:Click here Results by: Durham Striders Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt. - Contractor License
Track & Field Championships
North Carolina A&T University, Greensboro, NC
Event 6 Girls Class A Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 11-00 2011 Tess Rogers, North Stokes
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Moriah Boyette 12 North Stokes 10-03.00 10
2 Maddie Cole 11 Robbinsville 9-06.00 8
3 Emma Sizemore 11 Starmount J9-06.00 6
4 Carson Bollman 11 North Stokes 8-06.00 5
5 Sarah Hyatt 10 Swain County J8-06.00 4
6 Brynna Lee 12 Rosewood 8-00.00 3
7 Samantha Thomas 10 Swain County 7-06.00 2
8 Katie McHone 10 North Stokes 6-00.00 1
Event 24 Boys Class A Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 15-00 2010 Landon Hunt, Robbinsville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cooper Reinert 10 Swain County 12-06.00 10
2 Laith Nickell 10 North Stokes 12-00.00 8
3 Andy Kopp 11 North Stokes J12-00.00 6
4 Tim Butts 11 Gray Stone D J12-00.00 5
5 Reece Postell 10 Robbinsville 11-06.00 4
6 Martin Bayles 11 Princeton 11-00.00 3
7 Mark Tucker 10 North Stokes 10-06.00 2
8 James Osborne Lejeune 10-00.00 0.33
8 Timmy Vaughan Lejeune 10-00.00 0.33
8 Anthony Toineeta 9 Cherokee 10-00.00 0.33
11 Alex Godwin 9 Rosewood 9-00.00
12 Shane Osborne Lejeune 8-06.00
13 Zach Hinnant 10 Rosewood 8-00.00
Event 5 Girls Class A High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 5-08 2001 Shannon Meadows, Hendersonville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hunter Welborn 12 Starmount 5-08.00M 10
2 Kylie Polsgrove 11 Avery County 5-06.00 8
3 Vanisha Wilshire Louisburg 5-04.00 6
4 Aaliyah Craft 11 Walkertown 5-02.00 5
5 Hannah Carson 11 Murphy J5-02.00 4
6 Montana Mcelroy 9 Highlands 5-00.00 3
7 Allison Waters Northside (1a) J5-00.00 2
8 Kenya Downing Perquimans County 4-08.00 0.50
8 Madison Spurling 11 Mitchell 4-08.00 0.50
10 Nikki Foreman Southside Hi J4-08.00
11 Shalynn Brown 12 North Stokes J4-08.00
11 Teosha Horn 10 North Moore J4-08.00
11 Lakirah Forney 9 Pender J4-08.00
14 Lexi Mercer 10 Rosewood 4-06.00
14 Makayla Dimmette 11 Elkin 4-06.00
16 Hailey Keir 9 Wallace-Rose Hill J4-06.00
17 Jasmine Bogle 11 Princeton J4-06.00
Event 2 Girls Class A Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 146-05 2013 Hailey Cook, Hendersonville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Samantha Welborn 12 Starmount 112-10 10
2 Hannah Matheson 12 Andrews 111-03 8
3 Amanda Thompson 11 Hayesville 106-08 6
4 Stevie Sutton 12 Cherokee 105-03 5
5 Rajah Key 11 Cherryville 104-11 4
6 Jordon Edwards 12 Alleghany 100-01 3
7 Breasia Williams Louisburg 94-07 2
8 Katelyn Friesen 11 Heide Trask 93-07 1
9 Joyce Gardner Pamlico County 91-09
10 Deneesha Watkins 12 Heide Trask 85-08
11 Makayla Dimmette 11 Elkin 82-05
12 Darrian Mullens 9 Spring Creek 77-05
13 Shawnteirra Horne Pamlico County 77-01
14 Savannah Nabours 12 Heide Trask 76-05
15 Kristian Saunders 10 Winston-Sale 74-10
-- Vanisha Wilshire Louisburg FOUL
Event 19 Boys Class A Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 60-10.25 2005 Torrey Prayer, Farmville Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Samson Bradsher 11 Hobbton 50-11.00 10
2 Dijon Kenan 12 Wallace-Rose Hill 50-05.75 8
3 Jacob Whitaker 11 Andrews 49-05.50 6
4 Ross Lucia 10 North Stokes 45-09.00 5
5 Iran James Riverside (1a) 45-00.00 4
6 Kaleb Marshall 12 North Stokes 44-11.75 3
7 Jervon Faison 12 Heide Trask 44-06.50 2
8 Fredrick Smith 11 North Stanly 44-03.50 1
9 Ryan Reichert 12 Swain County 42-03.25
10 Cameron Debty 10 Andrews 42-01.50
11 Bryron Tabron Granville Central 42-00.75
12 Andrew Zachman 12 Heide Trask 40-10.00
13 Josh Houser 11 Starmount 40-07.25
14 Daniel Everett Riverside (1a) 40-04.00
15 Aaron Devore 12 Andrews 39-10.75
16 Jalen Price Riverside (1a) 38-07.75
Event 3 Girls Class A Long Jump
============================================================================
Meet Record: M 19-03.25 2010 Teaunna Cuthbertson, North Rowan
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sydney McCoy Camden County 17-11.00 +0.0 10
2 Vanisha Wilshire Louisburg 17-06.50 3.2 8
3 Deonica Reid 11 Winston-Sale 16-11.25 +0.0 6
4 Leetasia Midgette Pamlico County 16-07.50 +0.0 5
5 Deayonna Smith 12 Atkins 16-04.00 +0.0 4
6 Shannon Smith 12 Avery County 15-11.50 3.4 3
7 Shalynn Brown 12 North Stokes J15-11.50 2.9 2
8 Emma Frye 9 North Stokes 15-09.00 +0.0 1
9 Erin West 12 Andrews 15-08.00 1.5
10 Christy Debnam 12 James Kenan 14-05.50 1.5
10 Elaine Hager 10 Raleigh Charter 14-05.50 1.4
12 Maliyah Servance 12 Lakewood 13-10.00 -0.2
13 Jasmine Bombard 12 Princeton 13-01.00 -1.1
-- Hannah Carson 11 Murphy FOUL
-- Keshia Bell Pamlico County FOUL
-- Sarah Nicely 10 Murphy FOUL
Event 21 Boys Class A Long Jump
============================================================================
Meet Record: M 25-00 1986 Clifton Ethridge, Hendersonville
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jamaz Richardson Lejeune 23-02.50 2.3 10
2 Tre Stewart East Carteret 23-01.00 3.6 8
3 Tyler Leek 10 Hayesville 22-02.50 3.5 6
4 Cody King 11 Elkin 21-03.00 2.6 5
5 Clevester Speight Pamlico County 20-10.50 2.9 4
6 Jarius Collins North Edgecombe 20-07.50 1.9 3
7 Adrian Brown 11 North Stanly 20-04.00 4.0 2
8 Kani Sellers 11 Albemarle 19-08.50 2.1 1
9 John Brooks 10 James Kenan 19-07.50 -0.2
10 Jake Matthews 11 Starmount 19-04.50 1.6
11 Earl Gibson 9 Princeton 19-02.50 4.2
11 Tirek James 12 Lakewood 19-02.50 1.4
13 Bristol Brockwell 12 Andrews 18-11.00 1.8
14 Jalahne Stroud 11 James Kenan 17-09.00 -0.2
15 Winston Acosta 12 Hayesville 17-07.00 1.1
-- Francisco Prado 10 Community School FOUL
Event 23 Boys Class A High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 7-00 2003 Dakota Dunn, East Montgomery
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mason Fenner 11 Thomas Jeffe 6-04.00 10
2 Ryan Winz Camden County 6-02.00 8
3 Clevester Speight Pamlico County J6-02.00 6
4 Cody King 11 Elkin 6-00.00 4.50
4 Isiah Moore Southside Hi 6-00.00 4.50
6 Noel Howson Northside (1a) J6-00.00 3
7 Dc Braswell 9 Avery County J6-00.00 2
8 Tirek James 12 Lakewood 5-10.00 0.50
8 Jake Matthews 11 Starmount 5-10.00 0.50
10 Isaiah Cole 9 Bessemer City J5-10.00
10 Elijah Dumas 11 West Montgomery J5-10.00
12 Anthony Davis West Columbus 5-08.00
12 Kerry Holden 12 Rosman 5-08.00
14 Johnta Wilson 10 Wallace-Rose Hill 5-06.00
14 Blake Williams 10 North Stokes 5-06.00
16 Zach Barnes 10 Rosewood 5-04.00
Event 20 Boys Class A Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 159-06 2007 Ahmad Garrison, Topsail
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Samson Bradsher 11 Hobbton 144-07 10
2 Josh Houser 11 Starmount 138-00 8
3 Scotty Harris Riverside (1a) 136-11 6
4 Gabriel King 9 Mount Airy 135-08 5
5 Jacob Whitaker 11 Andrews 132-09 4
6 Martevius Brigham 11 Spring Creek 127-02 3
7 Tyler Graves 11 Murphy 123-11 2
8 Austin Boyles 11 North Stokes 121-10 1
9 Quantravis Harris North Edgecombe 120-02
10 Gage Bass East Carteret 115-08
11 Demontre Keith 12 Wallace-Rose Hill 111-02
12 Fredrick Smith 11 North Stanly 110-08
13 Nihkee Jones Jones 108-05
14 Skyler Matheson 11 Robbinsville 108-01
15 Jervon Faison 12 Heide Trask 99-08
-- Antonio Robbins 12 Cherryville FOUL
Event 4 Girls Class A Triple Jump
============================================================================
Meet Record: M 39-00 2013 Chryssandra Tatum, Lejeune
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Vanisha Wilshire Louisburg 36-11.00 2.1 10
2 Erin West 12 Andrews 36-05.50 3.4 8
3 Hunter Welborn 12 Starmount 36-04.50 2.7 6
4 Llyric Mack 10 Atkins 34-11.00 2.8 5
5 Olympia Williams North Edgecombe 34-08.00 3.2 4
6 Shalynn Brown 12 North Stokes 33-10.50 2.9 3
7 Tyrelia Sawyer-Mercer Camden County 33-05.50 3.0 2
8 Ashlyn Rowland 10 Andrews 32-10.00 1.8 1
9 Shannon Smith 12 Avery County 32-06.00 4.1
10 Emma Frye 9 North Stokes 32-03.00 2.7
11 Cassidy Goff 11 Spring Creek 31-06.50 2.6
12 Morgan Mashburn 9 Andrews 30-07.50 -0.4
13 Nece Reels East Carteret 29-09.00 1.8
14 Jasmine Bombard 12 Princeton 29-08.00 2.8
15 Alysse Atwell 12 Rosewood 29-07.00 0.9
16 Asia Eason 11 Lakewood 29-03.00 -0.4
Event 22 Boys Class A Triple Jump
============================================================================
Meet Record: M 49-02 2010 Isaac Blakeney, Monroe
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Marcellous Sutton 12 James Kenan 45-05.50 2.8 10
2 NaQuan Gibbs Pamlico County 43-07.00 3.7 8
3 Adrian Brown 11 North Stanly 43-05.00 1.1 6
4 Cody King 11 Elkin 43-01.50 -2.0 5
5 Trevor Carr Camden County 42-08.00 3.5 4
6 Monquez Moore 11 Community School 41-00.50 3.8 3
7 Hunter Reaux 9 Hayesville 40-09.50 2.5 2
8 Tirek James 12 Lakewood 40-08.00 3.3 1
9 Shamarii Moore 11 Albemarle 40-03.50 2.1
10 Alex Hicks 12 Heide Trask 40-01.00 2.1
11 Torain Bullock 12 Whiteville 39-10.00 4.9
12 Dj Myers Lejeune 39-06.50 1.0
13 Brenton Mosley 12 Highland Tech 39-03.00 5.8
14 Terrace Ellis 11 Albemarle 39-01.00 3.3
-- Tyler Wiley 11 Murphy FOUL
-- Dequan McGuire North Edgecombe FOUL
Event 7 Girls Class A 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 9:42.16 2012 Mounnt Airy
D. Barbour, A. Mayes, J. Hiatt, K. Parries
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bishop McGuinness 9:56.73 10
1) Claire McDonough 9 2) Sarah Ann Craven 11
3) Bailey Seach 12 4) Carly Kreber 12
2 Robbinsville 10:19.97 8
1) Kaitlyn Carringer 10 2) Ashlyn Waldroup 9
3) Sarah Loafman 9 4) Shawnda Martin 10
3 Gray Stone Day School 10:30.50 6
1) Susanna Parkhill 2) Kelsey Kiser 10
3) Annie Habeeb 9 4) Caroline Mcleod 12
4 Walkertown 10:30.60 5
1) Alexandra Ott 10 2) Alexis Anderson 9
3) Mushaya Carter 12 4) Jessica Adams 11
5 Swain County 10:37.97 4
1) Shelby Hyatt 10 2) Alex Treadway 12
3) Autumn Brown 10 4) Maggie Burns 9
6 Lincoln Charter 10:44.22 3
1) Kyndall Morrow 10 2) Hannah Martin 11
3) Anna Cunningham 12 4) Taylor Hughes 10
7 Pine Lake Preparatory 10:51.46 2
1) Sierra Giolitti 11 2) Sara Burkinshaw 11
3) Kelly Milliken 10 4) Taylor Forte 12
8 North Duplin 11:30.07 1
1) Melissa Orellana 9 2) Deja Aycock 10
3) Genesis Orellana 11 4) Haley Thurston 9
9 Union Academy 11:32.32
1) Meredith Sumrell 12 2) Ashleigh Helms 10
3) Toni Williams 11 4) Kiralyn Krizan 9
10 Lejeune 11:39.58
1) Olivia Bango 11 2) Destiny Dominquez
3) Valentina Solarte 4) Nina Ebara
11 Camden County 11:45.93
1) Michaela Tiffany 10 2) Justyce Ashworth
3) Emma Riemer 4) Lauren Kalbach
12 Rosewood 11:58.67
1) Christine Conger 12 2) Ashley Duran 12
3) Ciera Satterfield 12 4) Brynna Lee 12
13 Pender 11:58.86
1) Savannah Gurganus 10 2) Hannah Cavanaugh 10
3) Abigail Lewis 10 4) Morgan Brigman 12
14 Whiteville 11:59.52
1) Mary Long 12 2) Jozi Patterson 9
3) Grace Morningstar 10 4) Ivey Long 10
15 Riverside (1a) 12:01.52
1) Leah Burch 2) Lyndsey Odem
3) Amy Ward 4) Chesson Ward
16 Kipp Pride HS 12:26.25
1) Mary Marshall 2) Andrea Hopkins
3) Netanya Duncan 4) Regina Ward
Event 25 Boys Class A 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 8:09.33 2009 Hendersonville
C. LaBelle, J. Cosgrove, T. O'Connell, E. Hernande
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Murphy 8:29.47 10
1) Reagan Lindsay 11 2) Davis Gentry 12
3) Alex Higdon 9 4) Kaseson Hooper 12
2 Mitchell 8:29.80 8
1) Zach Boone 11 2) Daniel Yokubinas 11
3) Myles Heavlin 10 4) Brandon King 12
3 Research Triangle 8:39.56 6
1) Andy Klappenbach 10 2) Eric Young 10
3) Michal Swepson 10 4) Madison Daniel 10
4 Wallace-Rose Hill 8:41.24 5
1) Rakeem Bryant 12 2) Roberto Martinez 12
3) Jose Martinez 11 4) Moises Rapalo 11
5 North Stokes 8:42.98 4
1) Dakota Young 12 2) Jarrett Slate 10
3) Dawson Durham 9 4) Justin Kenard 11
6 North Stanly 8:44.63 3
1) Josh Selke 12 2) Noah Lancaster 10
3) Zack Medlin 12 4) Kellan Sabol 11
7 Bishop McGuinness 8:47.42 2
1) Bryan Soltis 11 2) Jack Brannan 11
3) Thomas Boyers 11 4) William Johnson 12
8 Riverside (1a) 8:47.77 1
1) Hunter Mebane 2) Chase Burch
3) Andy Woolard 4) Randy Woolrad
9 Gray Stone Day School 8:49.19
1) Patrick Parsons 11 2) Reid Huckabee 11
3) Will Murdoch 10 4) Josh Rolan 12
10 Community School of Davidson 8:53.82
1) Zack McAfee 11 2) William Gosnell 10
3) Frank Bragg 10 4) Jason Huber 12
11 Lejeune 8:56.26
1) Tyler Sanderson 2) Jeff Burds
3) Ethan Hall 4) James Osborne
12 Pender 9:05.40
1) Ben Avila-Wheeler 11 2) Chris Stewart 12
3) Jeremy Stanley 12 4) Charlie Peel 11
13 Lincoln Charter 9:06.28
1) Daniel Fricker 9 2) Coll McCranie 9
3) Peyton Williams 12 4) Caylon Nagy 12
14 Heide Trask 9:28.76
1) Dylan Simpson 12 2) Timothy Balogh 12
3) Alan Brewington 10 4) Jacen Mott 11
15 Kipp Pride HS 9:52.43
1) Jerry Royster 2) Dorian Lawrence
3) Alston Watson 4) Josh George
16 South Creek 10:08.15
1) Adam Smith 2) JaVeon Wiggins
3) John Speller 4) Rodney Raiquan
Event 26 Boys Class A 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet Record: M 14.24 2009 David Lindsay, Winston-Salem Prep
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jathen Sales 12 East Wilkes 15.85Q -2.3 2
2 President Rimpsey Tarboro 15.98Q -3.2 1
3 Dequan McGuire North Edgecombe 16.07Q -3.2 1
4 Vidusha Rao 11 Raleigh Charter 16.14Q -2.3 2
5 Torain Bullock 12 Whiteville 16.24q -2.3 2
6 Corey Locklear 12 Robbinsville 16.56q -2.3 2
7 Logan Nelson 11 Walkertown 16.58q -2.3 2
8 Marquail Al-montaser 10 Rosewood 16.59q -3.2 1
9 Foster Stroup 11 Murphy 16.68 -3.2 1
10 Ryan Palmer 11 Winston-Sale 16.70 -3.2 1
11 Tyler Sprouse Camden County 16.71 -3.2 1
12 Trovin Venable 11 Walkertown 17.04 -2.3 2
13 Jordan Osgood 11 Heide Trask 17.60 -2.3 2
14 Jermaine Smith South Creek 17.64 -2.3 2
15 Subin Park 10 Murphy 17.97 -3.2 1
16 Aj Bruce 12 Hayesville 18.98 -3.2 1
Event 8 Girls Class A 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet Record: M 14.17 2001 Chandra Pulliam, Cummings
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kylie Polsgrove 11 Avery County 15.52Q -0.5 2
2 Samantha Huskey 12 Mitchell 16.30Q -2.1 1
3 Rebecca Rudisill 11 Highland Tech 16.33Q -2.1 1
4 Emma Stroup 9 Murphy 17.65Q -0.5 2
5 Olympia Williams North Edgecombe 16.87q -2.1 1
6 Krystal Yelverton 11 Rosewood 17.72q -2.1 1
7 Emma Frye 9 North Stokes 18.03q -0.5 2
8 Ashya Smith 9 Winston-Sale 18.19q -0.5 2
9 Katie McHone 10 North Stokes 18.28 -0.5 2
10 Kayli Clark Southside Hi 18.29 -2.1 1
11 Kiara Greene Riverside (1a) 18.50 -2.1 1
12 Asia Henry 10 Union 18.69 -0.5 2
13 Makayla Killens 9 Whiteville 19.02 -0.5 2
14 Abigail Miller Lejeune 19.23 -0.5 2
15 Taylor Osgood 10 Heide Trask 19.28 -2.1 1
-- Shalynn Brown 12 North Stokes DNF -2.1 1
Event 27 Boys Class A 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: M 10.48 2013 Trentavis Friday, Cherryville
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trentavis Friday 12 Cherryville M 10.39Q -0.7 2
2 Roy Bryant Manteo 11.29Q -2.3 1
3 Travis Bennett 12 Albemarle 10.95Q -0.7 2
4 Dezmond Faison 12 Union 11.30Q -2.3 1
5 Josh Morris Granville Central 11.15q -0.7 2
6 Zac Harris Camden County 11.26q -0.7 2
7 Cordell France 10 Mount Airy 11.27q -0.7 2
8 Montrell Brewer 12 South Stanly 11.30q -0.7 2
9 Fred Evans West Columbus 11.31 -2.3 1
10 Marcellous Sutton 12 James Kenan 11.40 -0.7 2
11 Dwight Sellars 12 Atkins 11.50 -0.7 2
12 Tyler Wiley 11 Murphy 11.50 -2.3 1
13 Jamaz Richardson Lejeune 11.54 -2.3 1
14 Dakari Jackson 12 Heide Trask 11.68 -2.3 1
15 Brenton Mosley 12 Highland Tech 11.84 -2.3 1
16 Tyler mitchell 12 Thomas Jeffe 12.04 -2.3 1
Event 9 Girls Class A 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: M 12.10 2011 Leroya Banks, Perquimans
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sloan Williams 12 Winston-Sale 12.18Q -0.9 2
2 Deonica Reid 11 Winston-Sale 12.44Q -3.2 1
3 Sydney McCoy Camden County 12.55Q -0.9 2
4 Markiara Staten Jones 12.84Q -3.2 1
5 Jessica Morris Granville Central 12.67q -0.9 2
6 Desire Brown 10 Heide Trask 12.85q -3.2 1
7 Jahnae Bowman 10 Winston-Sale 12.94q -3.2 1
8 Diamond Williams 9 Bessemer City 13.24q -0.9 2
9 Maliyah Servance 12 Lakewood 13.34 -0.9 2
10 Christy Debnam 12 James Kenan 13.49 -3.2 1
11 Jasmine Bogle 11 Princeton 13.49 -0.9 2
12 Miata Roberts 12 Bessemer City 13.55 -3.2 1
13 Ne'tonya Boddie Tarboro 13.60 -3.2 1
14 Samantha Huskey 12 Mitchell 13.67 -3.2 1
15 Sydney Moody 11 Robbinsville 13.89 -0.9 2
-- Shakai Ward 11 Elkin DNF -0.9 2
Event 8 Girls Class A 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet Record: M 14.17 2001 Chandra Pulliam, Cummings
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kylie Polsgrove 11 Avery County 15.17 -1.0 10
2 Rebecca Rudisill 11 Highland Tech 15.47 -1.0 8
3 Samantha Huskey 12 Mitchell 16.24 -1.0 6
4 Olympia Williams North Edgecombe 17.10 -1.0 5
5 Emma Frye 9 North Stokes 17.61 -1.0 4
6 Ashya Smith 9 Winston-Sale 17.70 -1.0 3
7 Krystal Yelverton 11 Rosewood 17.74 -1.0 2
8 Emma Stroup 9 Murphy 18.94 -1.0 1
Event 26 Boys Class A 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet Record: M 14.24 2009 David Lindsay, Winston-Salem Prep
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jathen Sales 12 East Wilkes 15.52 -2.9 10
2 President Rimpsey Tarboro 15.72 -2.9 8
3 Dequan McGuire North Edgecombe 15.93 -2.9 6
4 Vidusha Rao 11 Raleigh Charter 16.25 -2.9 5
5 Logan Nelson 11 Walkertown 16.42 -2.9 4
6 Torain Bullock 12 Whiteville 16.44 -2.9 3
7 Corey Locklear 12 Robbinsville 16.55 -2.9 2
8 Marquail Al-montaser 10 Rosewood 16.63 -2.9 1
Event 9 Girls Class A 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: M 12.10 2011 Leroya Banks, Perquimans
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Deonica Reid 11 Winston-Sale 12.29 -0.7 10
2 Markiara Staten Jones 12.56 -0.7 8
3 Sydney McCoy Camden County 12.66 -0.7 6
4 Desire Brown 10 Heide Trask 12.67 -0.7 5
5 Jessica Morris Granville Central 12.82 -0.7 4
6 Diamond Williams 9 Bessemer City 13.36 -0.7 3
-- Sloan Williams 12 Winston-Sale FS -0.7
-- Jahnae Bowman 10 Winston-Sale FS -0.7
Event 27 Boys Class A 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: M 10.48 2013 Trentavis Friday, Cherryville
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Trentavis Friday 12 Cherryville 10.59 -3.7 10
2 Travis Bennett 12 Albemarle 11.14 -3.7 8
3 Dezmond Faison 12 Union 11.28 -3.7 6
4 Cordell France 10 Mount Airy 11.39 -3.7 5
5 Roy Bryant Manteo 11.41 -3.7 4
6 Josh Morris Granville Central 11.46 -3.7 3
7 Zac Harris Camden County 11.62 -3.7 2
Event 10 Girls Class A 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:41.30 2012 Monroe
R. Collins, K. Cox, S. Gwehi, J. Collins
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Murphy 1:48.56 2 10
1) Kendra Henry 12 2) Hannah Carson 11
3) Sarah Nicely 10 4) Shania Nicely 12
2 Albemarle 1:50.12 2 8
1) Lauryn Griffin 9 2) Akela Branch 12
3) Kyleigh Mclendon 10 4) Tyshianna Bruton 10
3 Starmount 1:51.55 2 6
1) Jennifer Johnson 10 2) Emma Sizemore 11
3) Laken Steelman 11 4) Hunter Welborn 12
4 Tarboro 1:52.99 2 5
1) Tykaijah Howell 2) LaTonya Jones
3) Nyasha Savage 4) Ne'tonya Boddie
5 Avery County 1:53.04 2 4
1) Abby Roberts 11 2) Kesha Garland 9
3) Sarah Giarrusso 9 4) Shannon Smith 12
6 Whiteville 1:53.41 2 3
1) Makayla Killens 9 2) Cheryl McLean 11
3) Diamond McCray 11 4) Jasmine McKiver 12
7 Camden County 1:53.50 1 2
1) Farah Sutton 2) Destiny Blount
3) Carolyn Harris 4) Sydney McCoy
8 Robbinsville 1:54.27 1 1
1) Meghan Myler 9 2) Erin Goodpaster 11
3) Amber Long 12 4) Cheyenne Orr 12
9 Riverside (1a) 1:54.91 1
1) Kiara Greene 2) Takawn Bland
3) Tegris Simmons 4) D'Asya Wilson
10 Rosewood 1:55.18 2
1) Alysse Atwell 12 2) Lexi Mercer 10
3) Christine Conger 12 4) Krystal Yelverton 11
11 Perquimans County 1:57.07 1
1) Quandrea Foster 2) Jasmine Herring
3) Dazha Harvey 4) Ashli Felton
12 Gray Stone Day School 1:57.62 1
1) Hope Moua 12 2) Kelsey Kiser 10
3) Annie Habeeb 9 4) Maggie Habeeb 12
13 Bessemer City 2:00.33 1
1) Diamond Williams 9 2) Marissa Brooks 11
3) Summer Meeks 9 4) Shamilla Roberts 10
14 Union 2:00.95 1
1) Shiquila Walker 11 2) Asia Henry 10
3) Jessica Copeland 10 4) Destiny Robinson 10
15 Princeton 2:04.20 1
1) Jasmine Bogle 11 2) Jasmine Bombard 12
3) Abby Rubio 12 4) Jordan Pearce
-- Winston-Salem Prep Academy DQ 2 2ex before zone
1) Jahnae Bowman 10 2) Ashya Smith 9
3) Deonica Reid 11 4) Deja Brooks
Event 28 Boys Class A 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:28.10 2009 Hendersonville
D. Orr, T. Combs, B. Neale, D. Demps
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Murphy 1:30.66 2 10
1) Deion Johnson 11 2) Tyler Wiley 11
3) Kalin Mcrae 11 4) Robbie Tompa 12
2 Camden County 1:31.61 2 8
1) Jamar Cowell 2) Ty Poole
3) Darren Wiltse 4) Zac Harris
3 Winston-Salem Prep Academy 1:33.17 2 6
1) Jacob Cobb 10 2) Ryan Palmer 11
3) Kedrick Jones 10 4) Michael Sparrow 9
4 Tarboro 1:33.22 1 5
1) Jymel Johnson 2) Najee Brown
3) Roda Bubbitt 4) Carrington Davis
5 Mount Airy 1:33.82 2 4
1) Devontae Dobson 11 2) Ej Helton 12
3) Tyler Palfreeman 11 4) Cordell France 10
6 Heide Trask 1:34.76 2 3
1) Dejuane Farrior 11 2) Chris Sharpless 10
3) Marcus Porter 12 4) Tamarack Bolden 12
7 Cherryville 1:35.27 1 2
1) Caleb Hollars 12 2) Yung Sherrill 9
3) Jamar Wright 12 4) Rhyer Davis 11
8 Southside High School 1:35.52 2 1
1) Joe Myers 2) Nic Gordan
3) Zikayah Crawford 4) Raquan Ward
9 East Carteret 1:35.55 1
1) Dominic Carter 2) Markel Miller
3) Ty Simmons 4) Tre Stewart
10 North Stokes 1:35.64 2
1) Shepard Ottaway 11 2) Dakota Young 12
3) Andrew Lankford 10 4) Justin Kenard 11
11 Whiteville 1:36.46 1
1) Spencer Roberson IV 11 2) Brian Pridgen 12
3) Antonio Faulk 12 4) Nathan Powell 10
12 Andrews 1:37.29 1
1) Dillon Ward 10 2) Colin Gillespie 12
3) Taylor Parker 9 4) Jacob Moore 11
13 Robbinsville 1:38.01 1
1) Jacob Morgan 9 2) Chris Duncan 11
3) Lane Millsaps 10 4) Devon Lewis 11
14 Princeton 1:38.38 1
1) Matthew Stallworth 9 2) Earl Gibson 9
3) Nicholas Hare 10 4) Jarrett Pearce 11
-- Wallace-Rose Hill DQ 1 2ex before zone
1) Kaneill Smith 12 2) Douglas Peterson 10
3) Jalen Robinson 12 4) Malcolm Little 12
-- West Montgomery DQ 2 2ex before zone
1) Cinquavious Simmons 10 2) Cameron Moore 10
3) Tirea Simms 12 4) Caleb Drake 12
Event 11 Girls Class A 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 5:01.37 2013 Malia Ellington, Community Sch Dav
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Malia Ellington 11 Community School 4:59.88M 10
1:10.976 (1:10.976) 2:28.476 (1:17.500) 3:48.338 (1:19.863)
4:59.874 (1:11.536)
2 Shawnda Martin 10 Robbinsville 5:22.58 8
1:17.265 (1:17.265) 2:39.344 (1:22.079) 4:03.070 (1:23.727)
5:22.579 (1:19.509)
3 Carly Kreber 12 Bishop McGuinness 5:23.32 6
1:15.334 (1:15.334) 2:39.164 (1:23.831) 4:03.722 (1:24.559)
5:23.317 (1:19.595)
4 Bailey Seach 12 Bishop McGuinness 5:34.64 5
1:17.084 (1:17.084) 2:41.031 (1:23.947) 4:10.725 (1:29.695)
5:34.634 (1:23.910)
5 Taylor Hughes 10 Lincoln Charter 5:42.41 4
1:21.819 (1:21.819) 2:50.371 (1:28.552) 4:18.332 (1:27.961)
5:42.408 (1:24.077)
6 Claire McDonough 9 Bishop McGuinness 5:51.10 3
1:20.833 (1:20.833) 2:50.089 (1:29.257) 4:23.279 (1:33.190)
5:51.096 (1:27.818)
7 Kara Polsgrove 9 Avery County 5:57.64 2
1:22.098 (1:22.098) 2:50.651 (1:28.553) 4:23.732 (1:33.081)
5:57.637 (1:33.906)
8 Christy Witcher 10 Raleigh Charter 6:00.00 1
1:20.934 (1:20.934) 2:49.562 (1:28.629) 4:25.379 (1:35.818)
5:59.999 (1:34.620)
9 Ella Perrin 12 Raleigh Charter 6:00.46
1:24.449 (1:24.449) 2:56.293 (1:31.844) 4:31.191 (1:34.899)
6:00.459 (1:29.268)
10 Sara Stephenson 12 Neuse Charte 6:11.16
1:21.818 (1:21.818) 2:51.204 (1:29.386) 4:30.291 (1:39.088)
6:11.151 (1:40.860)
11 Olivia Bango 11 Lejeune 6:41.49
1:28.356 (1:28.356) 3:09.450 (1:41.095) 5:01.252 (1:51.802)
6:41.488 (1:40.237)
12 Leah Burch Riverside (1a) 6:50.70
1:28.950 (1:28.950) 3:10.383 (1:41.434) 5:02.570 (1:52.188)
6:50.699 (1:48.129)
13 Megan Ehmke Pamlico County 6:57.69
1:28.566 (1:28.566) 3:09.128 (1:40.563) 4:59.000 (1:49.872)
6:57.688 (1:58.688)
-- Kirsten Parries 12 Mount Airy DNF
-- Haley Thurston 9 North Duplin DNF
Event 29 Boys Class A 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:24.55 2011 Matus Kriska, Mount Airy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chris O'Brien 12 Raleigh Charter 4:21.10M 10
1:09.821 (1:09.821) 2:15.338 (1:05.518) 3:18.033 (1:02.695)
4:21.100 (1:03.068)
2 Zach Boone 11 Mitchell 4:23.22M 8
1:09.807 (1:09.807) 2:15.504 (1:05.698) 3:18.060 (1:02.556)
4:23.220 (1:05.160)
3 Brandon King 12 Mitchell 4:39.08 6
1:10.099 (1:10.099) 2:20.037 (1:09.938) 3:32.054 (1:12.018)
4:39.071 (1:07.017)
4 Matthew Rogers 10 Walkertown 4:43.36 5
1:10.426 (1:10.426) 2:20.382 (1:09.956) 3:32.144 (1:11.762)
4:43.355 (1:11.211)
5 Kaseson Hooper 12 Murphy 4:44.82 4
1:10.702 (1:10.702) 2:21.020 (1:10.318) 3:34.441 (1:13.421)
4:44.814 (1:10.373)
6 Travis Gallimore 10 South Davidson 4:46.89 3
1:10.721 (1:10.721) 2:22.308 (1:11.587) 3:35.797 (1:13.490)
4:46.887 (1:11.090)
7 Madison Daniel 10 Research Triangle 4:52.20 2
1:10.352 (1:10.352) 2:20.744 (1:10.392) 3:34.566 (1:13.822)
4:52.198 (1:17.633)
8 Tyerell Hughes 11 Avery County 4:56.15 1
1:10.918 (1:10.918) 2:22.662 (1:11.744) 3:38.201 (1:15.539)
4:56.146 (1:17.945)
9 Jonathan Price Riverside (1a) 4:57.78
1:10.697 (1:10.697) 2:23.406 (1:12.709) 3:40.118 (1:16.712)
4:57.777 (1:17.660)
10 Jose Aguillon 11 Princeton 4:58.22
1:13.560 (1:13.560) 2:27.525 (1:13.966) 3:46.140 (1:18.615)
4:58.211 (1:12.072)
11 Hunter Mebane Riverside (1a) 4:59.83
1:10.957 (1:10.957) 2:24.877 (1:13.920) 3:43.140 (1:18.264)
4:59.829 (1:16.689)
12 Robert Beane Manteo 5:02.87
1:12.674 (1:12.674) 2:26.872 (1:14.199) 3:50.045 (1:23.173)
5:02.865 (1:12.821)
13 Ethan Hall Lejeune 5:04.30
1:10.849 (1:10.849) 2:26.491 (1:15.642) 3:45.788 (1:19.297)
5:04.298 (1:18.511)
14 Phillip Hemric 12 East Wilkes 5:05.89
1:11.363 (1:11.363) 2:25.664 (1:14.302) 3:46.708 (1:21.044)
5:05.888 (1:19.180)
-- Michal Swepson 10 Research Triangle DNF
-- Jacob Parker 10 Elkin DNF
Event 12 Girls Class A 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 48.51 2013 Winston-Salem Prep
M. Hargrove, S. Williams, D. Reid, J. Richardson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Winston-Salem Prep Academy 49.62 2 10
1) Lavvaine Forman 2) Jahnae Bowman 10
3) Destiny Owens 10 4) Sloan Williams 12
2 Pamlico County 50.48 2 8
1) Leetasia Midgette 2) Cheryl Thomas
3) Keshia Bell 4) DeAndrea Dawson
3 Tarboro 51.97 2 6
1) Kimora Sessom 2) LaTonya Jones
3) Nyasha Savage 4) Ne'tonya Boddie
4 Bessemer City 52.02 2 5
1) Diamond Williams 9 2) Shamilla Roberts 10
3) Alahdrian Petty 12 4) Miata Roberts 12
5 Starmount 52.47 2 4
1) Jennifer Johnson 10 2) Emma Sizemore 11
3) Laken Steelman 11 4) Hunter Welborn 12
6 Albemarle 52.48 2 3
1) Nybrea Montegue 10 2) Akela Branch 12
3) Jadia Robinson 11 4) Tyshianna Bruton 10
7 Atkins 52.66 1 2
1) Deayonna Smith 12 2) Llyric Mack 10
3) Joy Greene 9 4) Elexis Grady 10
8 Murphy 53.07 2 1
1) Sarah Haynes 11 2) Shania Nicely 12
3) Tanya Farmer 4) Sarah Nicely 10
9 Whiteville 53.33 1
1) Makayla Killens 9 2) Cheryl McLean 11
3) Diamond McCray 11 4) Jasmine McKiver 12
10 Camden County 53.37 2
1) Farah Sutton 2) Carolyn Harris
3) Megan Griffin 4) Sydney McCoy
11 Avery County 53.71 1
1) Abby Roberts 11 2) Kesha Garland 9
3) Sarah Giarrusso 9 4) Shannon Smith 12
12 Robbinsville 54.03 1
1) Kaylie Gibson 9 2) Kelsie Morgan 10
3) Erin Goodpaster 11 4) Sydney Moody 11
13 Lakewood 54.27 1
1) Breauna Henry 11 2) Asia Eason 11
3) Tasheema Carr 10 4) Maliyah Servance 12
14 James Kenan 54.59 1
1) Savanah Baker 10 2) Sierra Jordan 10
3) Naynay McLean 10 4) Christy Debnam 12
15 Rosewood 54.90 1
1) Jamekia Best 11 2) Patrice Robertson 12
3) Christine Conger 12 4) Deziree Baker 12
-- Granville Central DQ 1 2Exc before the zone
1) Alexis Bailey 2) Zaryiah Jackson
3) Tamiaha Haskins 4) Jessica Morris
Event 30 Boys Class A 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 41.19 1999 Pamlico
A. Midgette, D. Sawyer, B. Minor, F. Fisher
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 North Edgecombe 43.02 2 10
1) Jarius Collins 2) Montay Steward
3) Quantravis Harris 4) Jacob Bullock
2 Albemarle 43.34 2 8
1) Kani Sellers 11 2) Laquavius Ratliff 11
3) Terrace Ellis 11 4) Travis Bennett 12
3 Camden County 43.62 2 6
1) Jamar Cowell 2) Ty Poole
3) Trevor Carr 4) Zac Harris
4 Murphy 44.39 2 5
1) Deion Johnson 11 2) Tyler Wiley 11
3) Kalin Mcrae 11 4) Robbie Tompa 12
5 James Kenan 44.70 2 4
1) Marquel Brinson 10 2) T.J. Fullwood 12
3) Chris Jones 9 4) Marcellous Sutton 12
6 Wallace-Rose Hill 44.99 2 3
1) Keshaun Canady 10 2) Johnta Wilson 10
3) Jalen Robinson 12 4) Nicholas Jeffers 12
7 Lejeune 45.02 2 2
1) Jayln Garner 2) Tyree Hamilton
3) Timmy Vaughan 4) Jamaz Richardson
8 North Moore 45.16 1 1
1) Patrick Harner 10 2) Azende Monroe 10
3) Marcus Maness 9 4) Tyreek Riddick-Reynolds 9
9 Perquimans County 45.64 1
1) SayQuan Holder 2) Aaron Steward
3) Detren Gregory 4) Marquize Hunter
10 Walkertown 45.74 1
1) TreQuan Malone 11 2) Rashawm Barber
3) Logan Nelson 11 4) Marcus Adams 10
11 Starmount 46.04 1
1) Xavier Davis 10 2) Logan Styers 9
3) Austin Hicks 12 4) Jake Matthews 11
12 Whiteville 46.15 1
1) Antonio Faulk 12 2) Spencer Roberson IV 11
3) Brian Pridgen 12 4) Nathan Powell 10
13 Andrews 46.29 1
1) Dillon Ward 10 2) Bristol Brockwell 12
3) Colin Gillespie 12 4) Jacob Moore 11
14 Cherryville 46.45 1
1) Joey Demofonte 9 2) Yung Sherrill 9
3) Jamar Wright 12 4) Rhyer Davis 11
15 Robbinsville 46.90 1
1) Lane Millsaps 10 2) Chris Duncan 11
3) Colton Millsaps 10 4) Devon Lewis 11
-- Union DNF 2
1) Tamah Chestnutt 12 2) Montrel Williams 9
3) Shyquan Brunson 10 4) Dezmond Faison 12
Event 13 Girls Class A 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 56.28 2013 Reneazia Collins, Monroe
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Shakai Ward 11 Elkin 57.59 2 10
2 Maria Kammire 12 Bishop McGuinness 58.97 2 8
3 Kendra Henry 12 Murphy 59.03 2 6
4 Desire Brown 10 Heide Trask 1:00.13 1 5
5 Micaela Tumbarello 11 Mount Airy 1:01.65 2 4
6 Cheyenne Orr 12 Robbinsville 1:02.52 2 3
7 Jessica Bevard 9 Mount Airy 1:02.84 1 2
8 Aman Braggs 11 Thomas Jeffe 1:03.34 2 1
9 Margaret Reliford Kipp Pride HS 1:04.20 1
10 Rebecca Rudisill 11 Highland Tech 1:04.50 2
11 Marika Samuelsson 9 Neuse Charte 1:05.94 1
12 Jarmeela Shaw Lejeune 1:06.35 1
13 Chelsea King North Edgecombe 1:07.84 2
14 Deja Aycock 10 North Duplin 1:13.39 1
-- Mercedes Booker Kipp Pride HS FS 1
-- Lexi Mercer 10 Rosewood DNF 1
Event 31 Boys Class A 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 48.00 2013 Trentavis Friday, Cherryville
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Trentavis Friday 12 Cherryville 47.87M 2 10
2 Caleb Drake 12 West Montgomery 49.92 2 8
3 Keion Crossen Northampton County 50.40 2 6
4 Robbie Tompa 12 Murphy 50.49 2 5
5 Dakari Jackson 12 Heide Trask 50.96 2 4
6 Trevor Carr Camden County 52.19 1 3
7 Francisco Prado 10 Community School 52.34 2 2
8 Gabriel Branning 10 Cherryville 52.48 1 1
9 Demidrick Hargrave 10 East Surry 52.71 1
10 Cj Martin 12 Bishop McGuinness 53.10 2
11 Maurice Watson 9 Neuse Charte 53.56 2
12 Jaquan Buffaloe Northampton County 53.74 1
13 Devon Kee Kipp Pride HS 54.31 1
14 Jerry Galloway 12 East Surry 54.95 1
15 Marcus Porter 12 Heide Trask 55.14 1
16 Rakeem Bryant 12 Wallace-Rose Hill 55.26 1
Event 14 Girls Class A 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 44.55 2009 Camille Wilkerson, Winston-Salem Prep
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Kylie Polsgrove 11 Avery County 45.71 2 10
2 Samantha Huskey 12 Mitchell 47.73 2 8
3 Kelsey Nicholson 11 Elkin 49.17 2 6
4 Alysse Atwell 12 Rosewood 50.12 1 5
5 Sloan Williams 12 Winston-Sale 50.50 2 4
6 Kiara Greene Riverside (1a) 50.56 2 3
7 Ashya Smith 9 Winston-Sale 50.78 1 2
8 Priscilla Gosnell 10 East Surry 51.01 2 1
9 Hailey Keir 9 Wallace-Rose Hill 52.24 1
10 Erin West 12 Andrews 52.50 2
11 Alahdrian Petty 12 Bessemer City 53.28 2
12 Katie Laughinghouse Southside Hi 53.70 1
13 Elaine Hager 10 Raleigh Charter 54.31 1
14 McKayla Booker Kipp Pride HS 54.31 1
15 Taylor Osgood 10 Heide Trask 55.60 1
16 Olympia Williams North Edgecombe 55.75 1
Event 32 Boys Class A 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 38.58 2010 T. J. Wilson, Princeton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Sprouse Camden County 40.63 2 10
2 President Rimpsey Tarboro 41.02 2 8
3 Gaige Tenold 12 Union Academy 41.39 1 6
4 Shepard Ottaway 11 North Stokes 42.05 2 5
5 Dequan McGuire North Edgecombe 42.16 1 4
6 Chase Hardin 12 Andrews 42.19 2 3
7 Nahusha Rao 11 Raleigh Charter 42.40 2 2
8 Jo Jo Bryant 10 Wallace-Rose Hill 43.04 1 1
9 Dashawn Walker 11 Heide Trask 43.31 1
10 Marcus Adams 10 Walkertown 43.43 2
11 Devaughn Chrisp Kipp Pride HS 43.49 1
12 Malik Jackson 12 Lakewood 43.56 2
13 Corey Locklear 12 Robbinsville 43.90 1
14 Foster Stroup 11 Murphy 44.04 1
15 Zachary Nelson 11 Walkertown 44.11 2
16 Grant Lindsay 9 Murphy 44.54 1
Event 15 Girls Class A 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:14.70 2011 Chelsea Treadway, Swain
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Malia Ellington 11 Community School 2:15.87 10
1:06.608 (1:06.608) 2:15.870 (1:09.263)
2 Bailey Seach 12 Bishop McGuinness 2:23.20 8
1:09.204 (1:09.204) 2:23.191 (1:13.987)
3 Shawnda Martin 10 Robbinsville 2:24.28 6
1:10.563 (1:10.563) 2:24.275 (1:13.713)
4 Kendall Toineeta 11 Cherokee 2:24.28 5
1:09.741 (1:09.741) 2:24.280 (1:14.540)
5 Carly Kreber 12 Bishop McGuinness 2:25.30 4
1:10.027 (1:10.027) 2:25.294 (1:15.267)
6 Sarah Ann Craven 11 Bishop McGuinness 2:28.59 3
1:09.579 (1:09.579) 2:28.584 (1:19.005)
7 Ashlyn Waldroup 9 Robbinsville 2:29.06 2
1:10.882 (1:10.882) 2:29.059 (1:18.178)
8 Haley Thurston 9 North Duplin 2:38.29 1
1:10.349 (1:10.349) 2:38.289 (1:27.940)
9 Christy Witcher 10 Raleigh Charter 2:48.41
1:20.607 (1:20.607) 2:48.407 (1:27.800)
10 Lauren Kalbach Camden County 2:50.74
1:21.050 (1:21.050) 2:50.734 (1:29.685)
11 Emma Riemer Camden County 2:51.61
1:21.495 (1:21.495) 2:51.607 (1:30.113)
12 Johnna Brooks East Carteret 2:56.61
1:24.048 (1:24.048) 2:56.610 (1:32.563)
13 Savannah Nabours 12 Heide Trask 2:56.94
1:24.177 (1:24.177) 2:56.938 (1:32.762)
14 Brynna Lee 12 Rosewood 2:58.15
1:12.726 (1:12.726) 2:58.141 (1:45.416)
15 Olivia Bango 11 Lejeune 3:07.84
1:24.573 (1:24.573) 3:07.837 (1:43.264)
-- Kirsten Parries 12 Mount Airy DNF
Event 33 Boys Class A 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:54.30 1988 Greg Taylor, Swain County
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Justin Kenard 11 North Stokes 1:59.01 10
58.288 (58.288) 1:59.008 (1:00.720)
2 Chris O'Brien 12 Raleigh Charter 2:01.16 8
59.076 (59.076) 2:01.154 (1:02.079)
3 Brandon Welborne 11 Elkin 2:02.14 6
58.680 (58.680) 2:02.136 (1:03.457)
4 Jason Huber 12 Community School 2:02.27 5
58.778 (58.778) 2:02.265 (1:03.488)
5 Aarron Jones Southside Hi 2:06.93 4
1:02.568 (1:02.568) 2:06.928 (1:04.360)
6 Josh Selke 12 North Stanly 2:08.94 3
59.332 (59.332) 2:08.935 (1:09.604)
7 Zack McAfee 11 Community School 2:10.09 2
57.628 (57.628) 2:10.082 (1:12.455)
8 Jacen Mott 11 Heide Trask 2:10.45 1
1:01.669 (1:01.669) 2:10.442 (1:08.774)
9 Dakota Young 12 North Stokes 2:10.50
1:02.692 (1:02.692) 2:10.493 (1:07.802)
10 Jonathan Price Riverside (1a) 2:10.67
1:01.530 (1:01.530) 2:10.666 (1:09.137)
11 Hunter Mebane Riverside (1a) 2:13.07
1:02.296 (1:02.296) 2:13.066 (1:10.770)
12 James Osborne Lejeune 2:15.52
1:02.434 (1:02.434) 2:15.513 (1:13.080)
13 Ben Avila-Wheeler 11 Pender 2:16.85
1:03.321 (1:03.321) 2:16.845 (1:13.525)
14 Moises Rapalo 11 Wallace-Rose Hill 2:17.05
1:02.579 (1:02.579) 2:17.045 (1:14.467)
-- Zach Boone 11 Mitchell DNF
-- Reagan Lindsay 11 Murphy DNF
Event 16 Girls Class A 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet Record: M 24.86 2009 Leroya Banks, Perquimans
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Aaliyah Craft 11 Walkertown 26.02 -1.0 2 10
2 Deonica Reid 11 Winston-Sale 26.10 -1.0 2 8
3 Desire Brown 10 Heide Trask 26.41 -1.0 2 6
4 Shakai Ward 11 Elkin 26.50 -1.0 2 5
5 Kylie Polsgrove 11 Avery County 26.55 -1.0 2 4
6 Shania Nicely 12 Murphy 26.60 -1.0 2 3
7 Sloan Williams 12 Winston-Sale 26.75 -4.9 1 2
8 Ne'tonya Boddie Tarboro 27.30 -1.0 2 1
9 Markiara Staten Jones 27.35 -4.9 1
10 Jessica Morris Granville Central 27.66 -1.0 2
11 Leetasia Midgette Pamlico County 27.81 -4.9 1
12 Christy Debnam 12 James Kenan 28.19 -4.9 1
13 Maliyah Servance 12 Lakewood 29.79 -4.9 1
14 Miata Roberts 12 Bessemer City 33.39 -4.9 1
-- Kendra Henry 12 Murphy DNF -4.9 1
-- Jasmine Bogle 11 Princeton DNF -4.9 1
Event 34 Boys Class A 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet Record: M 21.71 2013 Trentavis Friday, Cherryville
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Trentavis Friday 12 Cherryville 20.95M -4.0 2 10
2 Cordell France 10 Mount Airy 22.65 -4.0 2 8
3 Travis Bennett 12 Albemarle 22.70 -4.0 2 6
4 T.J. Fullwood 12 James Kenan 22.76 -4.0 2 5
5 Dezmond Faison 12 Union 22.82 -2.5 1 4
6 Keion Crossen Northampton County 22.90 -4.0 2 3
7 Josh Morris Granville Central 23.08 -2.5 1 2
8 Jamaz Richardson Lejeune 23.15 -2.5 1 1
9 Isaiah Cole 9 Bessemer City 23.21 -2.5 1
10 Zac Harris Camden County 23.28 -4.0 2
11 Deion Johnson 11 Murphy 23.29 -2.5 1
12 Maurice Watson 9 Neuse Charte 23.61 -2.5 1
13 Francisco Prado 10 Community School 23.65 -2.5 1
14 Dakari Jackson 12 Heide Trask 23.92 -4.0 2
Event 17 Girls Class A 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 11:00.97 2002 Erika Schneble, Hendersonville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Malia Ellington 11 Community School 12:02.69 10
1:25.121 (1:25.121) 2:53.009 (1:27.888) 4:24.266 (1:31.258)
5:59.375 (1:35.110) 7:31.783 (1:32.408) 9:04.688 (1:32.905)
10:39.220 (1:34.533) 12:02.687 (1:23.468)
2 Kirsten Parries 12 Mount Airy 12:23.68 8
1:24.991 (1:24.991) 2:52.855 (1:27.864) 4:24.213 (1:31.359)
5:59.289 (1:35.077) 7:32.440 (1:33.151) 9:11.134 (1:38.695)
10:50.402 (1:39.268) 12:23.677 (1:33.275)
3 Sara Burkinshaw 11 Pine Lake Pr 12:36.71 6
1:26.140 (1:26.140) 2:56.608 (1:30.469) 4:33.573 (1:36.965)
6:09.489 (1:35.917) 7:48.538 (1:39.049) 9:27.442 (1:38.905)
11:07.178 (1:39.736) 12:36.708 (1:29.531)
4 Shelby Hyatt 10 Swain County 12:59.01 5
1:27.963 (1:27.963) 3:04.280 (1:36.317) 4:47.977 (1:43.698)
6:28.286 (1:40.309) 8:09.891 (1:41.606) 9:51.675 (1:41.785)
11:30.285 (1:38.611) 12:59.006 (1:28.721)
5 Sarah Grace Johnson 10 Bishop McGuinness 13:52.20 4
1:27.452 (1:27.452) 3:03.378 (1:35.926) 4:46.926 (1:43.549)
6:32.447 (1:45.521) 8:25.224 (1:52.778) 10:21.701 (1:56.478)
12:14.137 (1:52.437) 13:52.191 (1:38.054)
6 Madeline Carter 11 Elkin 14:07.58 3
1:26.742 (1:26.742) 3:00.633 (1:33.892) 4:47.645 (1:47.013)
6:38.037 (1:50.392) 8:33.799 (1:55.763) 10:29.389 (1:55.590)
12:24.185 (1:54.797) 14:07.573 (1:43.388)
7 Grace Morningstar 10 Whiteville 14:34.03 2
1:45.472 (1:45.472) 3:35.414 (1:49.942) 5:29.989 (1:54.576)
7:25.002 (1:55.013) 9:13.683 (1:48.681) 11:04.168 (1:50.486)
12:55.744 (1:51.576) 14:34.028 (1:38.285)
8 Amber Johnson 10 Princeton 15:01.51 1
1:49.895 (1:49.895) 3:40.962 (1:51.067) 5:35.315 (1:54.354)
7:30.650 (1:55.335) 9:28.620 (1:57.971) 11:27.889 (1:59.269)
13:23.205 (1:55.316) 15:01.510 (1:38.306)
9 Ivey Long 10 Whiteville 15:03.53
1:47.624 (1:47.624) 3:40.030 (1:52.407) 5:32.103 (1:52.074)
7:25.919 (1:53.816) 9:21.026 (1:55.107) 11:17.082 (1:56.057)
13:14.589 (1:57.508) 15:03.527 (1:48.938)
10 Megan Evans 11 Princeton 15:26.38
1:49.837 (1:49.837) 3:40.952 (1:51.115) 5:35.657 (1:54.706)
7:31.717 (1:56.060) 9:32.284 (2:00.568) 11:32.215 (1:59.931)
13:35.285 (2:03.071) 15:26.379 (1:51.094)
11 Santy Solarte Lejeune 16:11.73
1:40.589 (1:40.589) 3:32.650 (1:52.062) 5:28.475 (1:55.825)
7:27.819 (1:59.344) 9:35.944 (2:08.126) 11:51.729 (2:15.785)
14:08.524 (2:16.796) 16:11.722 (2:03.199)
12 Alaris Estes Granville Central 19:54.17
1:27.876 (1:27.876) 3:13.676 (1:45.800) 5:22.830 (2:09.154)
7:48.106 (2:25.276) 10:29.153 (2:41.048) 13:36.050 (3:06.898)
16:40.666 (3:04.616) 19:54.167 (3:13.502)
-- Caroline Mcleod 12 Gray Stone D DNF
1:27.261 (1:27.261) 2:59.648 (1:32.388) 4:37.035 (1:37.387)
6:16.414 (1:39.379) 8:01.263 (1:44.850)
-- Shana Taylor Northside (1a) DNF
1:41.951 (1:41.951) 3:34.972 (1:53.021) 5:42.247 (2:07.276)
7:53.636 (2:11.389)
-- Shawnda Martin 10 Robbinsville DNF
1:26.026 (1:26.026) 2:56.251 (1:30.226)
Event 35 Boys Class A 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 9:35.10 1993 Tommy Trehern, Swain County
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Zach Boone 11 Mitchell 9:45.54 10
1:11.511 (1:11.511) 2:24.394 (1:12.883) 3:37.990 (1:13.597)
4:51.703 (1:13.713) 6:06.340 (1:14.638) 7:22.085 (1:15.745)
8:36.162 (1:14.078) 9:45.531 (1:09.370)
2 Chris O'Brien 12 Raleigh Charter 9:59.76 8
1:12.743 (1:12.743) 2:26.114 (1:13.371) 3:40.278 (1:14.165)
4:55.285 (1:15.008) 6:11.957 (1:16.672) 7:29.595 (1:17.639)
8:47.467 (1:17.872) 9:59.757 (1:12.291)
3 Brandon King 12 Mitchell 10:12.79 6
1:12.529 (1:12.529) 2:26.547 (1:14.019) 3:41.718 (1:15.171)
4:58.935 (1:17.218) 6:16.736 (1:17.801) 7:37.245 (1:20.510)
8:55.724 (1:18.480) 10:12.790 (1:17.066)
4 Jacob Parker 10 Elkin 10:18.03 5
1:13.147 (1:13.147) 2:30.501 (1:17.354) 3:50.497 (1:19.997)
5:11.224 (1:20.727) 6:31.392 (1:20.169) 7:51.227 (1:19.836)
9:09.952 (1:18.725) 10:18.026 (1:08.075)
5 Hayden Alexander 9 Thomas Jeffe 10:24.90 4
1:11.970 (1:11.970) 2:27.113 (1:15.143) 3:42.722 (1:15.609)
5:00.726 (1:18.004) 6:20.225 (1:19.500) 7:42.890 (1:22.665)
9:07.022 (1:24.133) 10:24.892 (1:17.870)
6 Will Jolly 11 East Wilkes 10:30.44 3
1:12.278 (1:12.278) 2:28.605 (1:16.327) 3:47.944 (1:19.340)
5:08.094 (1:20.151) 6:29.438 (1:21.344) 7:51.726 (1:22.288)
9:13.388 (1:21.662) 10:30.437 (1:17.049)
7 Madison Daniel 10 Research Triangle 10:43.98 2
1:13.294 (1:13.294) 2:30.809 (1:17.515) 3:48.891 (1:18.083)
5:07.275 (1:18.384) 6:28.458 (1:21.183) 7:55.582 (1:27.125)
9:23.380 (1:27.798) 10:43.978 (1:20.599)
8 Michal Swepson 10 Research Triangle 10:51.32 1
1:11.924 (1:11.924) 2:26.462 (1:14.539) 3:42.103 (1:15.641)
5:00.653 (1:18.550) 6:20.539 (1:19.887) 7:48.035 (1:27.496)
9:20.896 (1:32.861) 10:51.320 (1:30.425)
9 Tyerell Hughes 11 Avery County 10:58.52
1:14.861 (1:14.861) 2:32.081 (1:17.221) 3:52.118 (1:20.037)
5:15.558 (1:23.441) 6:41.614 (1:26.056) 8:08.270 (1:26.656)
9:36.227 (1:27.957) 10:58.516 (1:22.290)
10 Timmy O'Neill 9 Raleigh Charter 10:58.94
1:14.242 (1:14.242) 2:33.592 (1:19.351) 3:58.741 (1:25.150)
5:24.123 (1:25.382) 6:50.800 (1:26.678) 8:19.655 (1:28.855)
9:45.988 (1:26.333) 10:58.940 (1:12.953)
11 Kyle Rhodes 9 East Wilkes 11:04.07
1:13.334 (1:13.334) 2:31.186 (1:17.852) 3:52.577 (1:21.391)
5:15.868 (1:23.292) 6:44.329 (1:28.461) 8:12.946 (1:28.618)
9:40.711 (1:27.765) 11:04.068 (1:23.358)
12 Holden Newman Northside (1a) 11:15.72
1:15.236 (1:15.236) 2:34.451 (1:19.216) 3:57.898 (1:23.447)
5:22.402 (1:24.505) 6:52.696 (1:30.295) 8:23.354 (1:30.659)
9:52.786 (1:29.432) 11:15.714 (1:22.929)
13 Michael Anderson Tarboro 11:22.19
1:13.508 (1:13.508) 2:32.487 (1:18.980) 3:54.983 (1:22.496)
5:23.282 (1:28.299) 6:53.117 (1:29.836) 8:23.821 (1:30.705)
9:55.067 (1:31.247) 11:22.186 (1:27.119)
14 Daniel Parmesano 10 Walkertown 11:30.72
1:13.022 (1:13.022) 2:32.058 (1:19.037) 3:55.015 (1:22.957)
5:22.543 (1:27.528) 6:51.466 (1:28.924) 8:25.229 (1:33.763)
10:00.133 (1:34.905) 11:30.720 (1:30.588)
15 Chris Robertson Manteo 11:32.64
1:15.882 (1:15.882) 2:36.540 (1:20.658) 4:01.191 (1:24.652)
5:29.035 (1:27.844) 6:58.404 (1:29.370) 8:33.030 (1:34.627)
10:10.940 (1:37.910) 11:32.633 (1:21.693)
16 Clayton Hall Camden County 11:46.29
1:14.977 (1:14.977) 2:35.615 (1:20.638) 4:00.211 (1:24.597)
5:29.030 (1:28.819) 7:03.736 (1:34.707) 8:39.319 (1:35.584)
10:19.031 (1:39.712) 11:46.281 (1:27.250)
Event 18 Girls Class A 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:04.48 2009 Bishop McGuinness
D. Preudhomme, R. O'Shea, J. Gomez, C. Nitz
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Elkin 4:08.99 2 10
1) Carrie Brown 11 2) Kelsey Nicholson 11
3) Payton Nicholson 12 4) Shakai Ward 11
2 Bishop McGuinness 4:10.98 2 8
1) Maria Kammire 12 2) Bailey Seach 12
3) Carly Kreber 12 4) Kienle Valentine 10
3 Murphy 4:14.98 2 6
1) Katlyn Stiles 9 2) Shania Nicely 12
3) Sarah Nicely 10 4) Kendra Henry 12
4 Walkertown 4:16.65 2 5
1) Jessica Adams 11 2) Aaliyah Craft 11
3) Mushaya Carter 12 4) Alexis Anderson 9
5 Mount Airy 4:23.74 2 4
1) Shalin Revels 9 2) Halee Ratcliff 10
3) Jessica Bevard 9 4) Kirsten Parries 12
6 Lincoln Charter 4:26.37 2 3
1) Cynthia Perez 12 2) Halla Jackson 11
3) Anna Cunningham 12 4) Kyndall Morrow 10
7 Robbinsville 4:26.65 2 2
1) Cheyenne Orr 12 2) Kaitlyn Carringer 10
3) Amber Long 12 4) Ashlyn Waldroup 9
8 Kipp Pride HS 4:28.50 1 1
1) Margaret Reliford 2) McKayla Booker
3) Kiara Carter 4) Mercedes Booker
9 Swain County 4:29.43 2
1) Autumn Brown 10 2) Sarah Hyatt 10
3) Samantha Thomas 10 4) Maggie Burns 9
10 Rosewood 4:32.20 1
1) Lexi Mercer 10 2) Krystal Yelverton 11
3) Alysse Atwell 12 4) Kimberly Scott
11 Lejeune 4:32.30 1
1) Abigail Miller 2) Sonya Pantoja
3) Nina Ebara 4) Jarmeela Shaw
12 Heide Trask 4:39.13 1
1) Samantha Saunders 11 2) Taylor Osgood 10
3) Taneka Cotman 12 4) Desire Brown 10
13 Camden County 4:43.98 1
1) Tyrelia Sawyer-Mercer 2) Justyce Ashworth
3) Destiny Blount 4) Carlia Harrell
14 Wallace-Rose Hill 4:50.20 1
1) Hailey Keir 9 2) Rachel Hoffman 9
3) Patricia Valentin 11 4) Cindy Contreras 11
15 Union 4:52.73 1
1) Ne Lexus Jones 10 2) Shiquila Walker 11
3) Destiny Robinson 10 4) Faith McKoy 10
16 Riverside (1a) 5:11.84 1
1) Leah Burch 2) Chesson Ward
3) Lyndsey Odem 4) Equandra Parker
Event 36 Boys Class A 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:20.42 2009 Hendersonville
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Cherryville 3:28.00 2 10
1) Radolpho Martinez 10 2) Jamar Wright 12
3) Gabriel Branning 10 4) Trentavis Friday 12
2 North Edgecombe 3:30.50 2 8
1) Lemarquise Ward 2) Jarius Collins
3) Jacob Bullock 4) Montay Steward
3 North Stokes 3:34.26 1 6
1) Andrew Lankford 10 2) Dakota Young 12
3) Shepard Ottaway 11 4) Justin Kenard 11
4 Elkin 3:34.38 2 5
1) Jamiles Hayes 11 2) Haji Mcdaniel 9
3) Cody King 11 4) Brandon Welborne 11
5 South Davidson 3:35.86 1 4
1) Billy Caulder 9 2) Hunter Query 10
3) Travis Gallimore 10 4) Austin Bond 9
6 Southside High School 3:36.24 2 3
1) Matthew Baxter 2) Aarron Jones
3) Isiah Moore 4) Raquan Ward
7 West Montgomery 3:37.61 1 2
1) Tirea Simms 12 2) Brandon Moore 12
3) Chris Pipkin 12 4) Caleb Drake 12
8 Northampton County 3:40.08 1 1
1) Daquan Turner 2) Jaquan Buffaloe
3) William Cumbo 4) Keion Crossen
9 Kipp Pride HS 3:40.34 2
1) Devaughn Chrisp 2) Assilem Willis
3) Jerry Royster 4) Devon Kee
10 Murphy 3:41.01 2
1) Reagan Lindsay 11 2) Foster Stroup 11
3) Kaseson Hooper 12 4) Robbie Tompa 12
11 Rosewood 3:42.80 1
1) Montonio Wheeler 9 2) Brendan Trinidad 12
3) Quan Joyner 11 4) Zach Barnes 10
12 Thomas Jefferson Classical Aca 3:44.35 1
1) Tyler mitchell 12 2) Keaton Poole 12
3) Efrim Borders 12 4) Mason Fenner 11
13 Raleigh Charter 3:46.28 1
1) Danny Scrudato 11 2) Kashish Patel 10
3) Nahusha Rao 11 4) Vidusha Rao 11
14 Heide Trask 3:48.82 2
1) Alan Brewington 10 2) Jacen Mott 11
3) Marcus Porter 12 4) Dakari Jackson 12
15 Wallace-Rose Hill 3:50.64 1
1) Rakeem Bryant 12 2) Roberto Martinez 12
3) Jose Martinez 11 4) Moises Rapalo 11
-- Andrews DQ 2 3 to 4 outside exch
1) Dakota Bateman 12 2) Dillon Ward 10
3) Bristol Brockwell 12 4) Chase Hardin 12
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
========================================================================================
1) North Stokes 50 2) Cherryville 43
3) Camden County 41 4) Mitchell 38
5) Murphy 36 6) Raleigh Charter 33
7) North Edgecombe 31 8) Elkin 30.50
9) Albemarle 23 10) Mount Airy 22
11) Tarboro 21 12) Hobbton 20
13) James Kenan 19 14) Pamlico County 18
15) Wallace-Rose Hill 17 16) North Stanly 15
17) Thomas Jefferson Classical 14 18) Lejeune 13.66
19) East Wilkes 13 19) Andrews 13
21) Southside High School 12.50 22) Community School of David 12
23) Riverside (1A) 11 23) Research Triangle 11
25) Union 10 25) Heide Trask 10
25) Swain County 10 25) Northampton County 10
25) West Montgomery 10 30) Walkertown 9
31) Starmount 8.50 32) East Carteret 8
32) Hayesville 8 34) South Davidson 7
35) Winston-Salem Prep Academy 6 35) Robbinsville 6
35) Union Academy 6 38) Gray Stone Day School 5
38) Granville Central 5 40) Manteo 4
41) Avery County 3 41) Princeton 3
41) Spring Creek 3 41) Northside (1A) 3
41) Whiteville 3 46) Bishop McGuinness 2
47) Lakewood 1.50 48) Rosewood 1
48) North Moore 1 50) Cherokee 0.33
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Bishop McGuinness 59 2) Starmount 52
3) Winston-Salem Prep Academy 45 4) Avery County 41
5) Robbinsville 38 6) Elkin 34
7) Louisburg 32 8) Murphy 31
9) Community School of Davids 30 10) North Stokes 26
11) Walkertown 25 12) Andrews 22
13) Camden County 20 14) Cherokee 18
14) Mount Airy 18 16) Heide Trask 17
17) Swain County 15 18) Mitchell 14.50
19) Pamlico County 13 20) Tarboro 12
21) Albemarle 11 21) Atkins 11
23) Lincoln Charter 10 23) Rosewood 10
25) North Edgecombe 9 26) Jones 8
26) Pine Lake Preparatory 8 26) Highland Tech 8
26) Bessemer City 8 30) Granville Central 7
31) Gray Stone Day School 6 31) Hayesville 6
33) Whiteville 5 33) Pender 5
35) Cherryville 4 36) Highlands 3
36) Riverside (1A) 3 36) Alleghany 3
39) North Duplin 2 39) Northside (1A) 2
39) Spring Creek 2 42) East Surry 1
42) KIPP Pride HS 1 42) Princeton 1
42) Thomas Jefferson Classical 1 42) Raleigh Charter 1
47) Perquimans County 0.50
Girls Class AA 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: # 11.84 2011 Paisley Simmons, T.W. Andrews
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reneazia Collins 14 Monroe 12.32 12.56Q -2.7 2
2 Erica Propst 12 Maiden 12.54 12.76Q -1.5 1
3 Jazlin Taylor 16 T.W. Andrews 12.64 12.88Q -1.5 1
4 Rachel Thompson 14 Graham 12.70 13.11Q -2.7 2
5 Imani Cash 12 Shelby 13.09 13.06q -1.5 1
6 Payton Russell 17 N. Rowan 12.84 13.11q -1.5 1
7 Tshimnga Odoms 10 Shelby 13.13 13.16q -2.7 2
8 Shekina Mullen 15 Currituck County 12.95 13.19q -2.7 2
9 Shaniece Jones-Thames 17 Franklinton 12.75 13.20 -1.5 1
10 Kyimura Oliver 14 W. Stokes 12.90 13.25 -2.7 2
11 Kameron Skeen 17 Thomasville 13.00 13.35 -1.5 1
12 Ariell Johnson 14 S W Edgecombe 13.15 13.36 -2.7 2
13 Amber Barrett 10 Draughn 13.15 13.37 -1.5 1
14 Forneika Williams 11 Greene Central 13.34 13.54 -2.7 2
-- Mikel Franklin 16 T.W. Andrews 12.65 FS -2.7 2
Girls Class AA 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Meet Record: # 11.84 2011 Paisley Simmons, T.W. Andrews
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Reneazia Collins 14 Monroe 12.56 12.42 -2.2
2 Erica Propst 12 Maiden 12.76 12.47 -2.2
3 Jazlin Taylor 16 T.W. Andrews 12.88 12.86 -2.2
4 Rachel Thompson 14 Graham 13.11 12.96 -2.2
5 Shekina Mullen 15 Currituck County 13.19 13.07 -2.2
6 Payton Russell 17 N. Rowan 13.11 13.09 -2.2
7 Tshimnga Odoms 10 Shelby 13.16 13.21 -2.2
8 Imani Cash 12 Shelby 13.06 13.21 -2.2
Girls Class AA 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Catherine Armstrong 12 S W Edgecombe 33.13 30.14 -1.6
Girls Class AA 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Reneazia Collins 14 Monroe 25.54 25.48 -1.4 2
2 Tangela Williams 15 N. Johnston 26.61 25.97 -2.8 1
3 Starbesha Satterwhite 15 Warren County 25.78 26.08 -1.4 2
4 Payton Russell 17 N. Rowan 26.16 26.10 -1.4 2
5 Courtney Miles 15 Beddingfield 25.98 26.16 -1.4 2
6 Peighton Simmons 17 T.W. Andrews 25.97 26.35 -1.4 2
7 Erica Propst 12 Maiden 26.35 26.63 -2.8 1
8 Lydia Rivers 15 Kinston 26.34 26.68 -1.4 2
9 Simi Gbadegesin 17 Durham S of Arts 26.14 26.90 -1.4 2
10 Jackie Denny 15 N. Wilkes 26.93 26.92 -2.8 1
11 Tshimnga Odoms 10 Shelby 26.94 27.17 -2.8 1
12 Tshya Dalton N. Pitt 27.27 27.50 -2.8 1
13 De'Shawnda Phillips 10 Stuart W. Cramer 27.44 27.57 -2.8 1
14 Hannah Gaskins 9 L N C S 27.51 27.68 -2.8 1
15 Karrigan Ellison 16 Lexington 27.38 27.82 -2.8 1
-- Zacora McKnight 17 T.W. Andrews 26.19 FS -1.4 2
Girls Class AA 400 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Reneazia Collins 14 Monroe 56.71 56.39 2
2 Jackie Denny 15 N. Wilkes 59.98 58.10 2
3 Lydia Gamble 16 Durham S of Arts 58.78 58.21 2
4 Peighton Simmons 17 T.W. Andrews 1:00.69 59.19 2
5 Payton Russell 17 N. Rowan 1:00.30 59.38 2
6 Meliea Langstaff 9 Franklin 1:01.37 1:00.64 2
7 October Campbell 14 T.W. Andrews 1:00.94 1:00.91 2
8 Heather Davis 14 S. Stokes 1:01.42 1:01.92 1
9 Jasmine Upsher 14 Graham 1:01.35 1:02.37 2
10 Quasheila Thorne 9 N. Johnston 1:04.71 1:02.43 1
11 Paiton Fair 11 Newton-Conover 1:02.85 1:02.81 1
12 India Godlock 9 Polk County 1:03.80 1:03.47 1
13 Cyrena Bedoian 9 Hendersonville 1:03.36 1:03.49 1
14 Madeline Duncan 17 Currituck County 1:04.49 1:04.35 1
15 Alex Deluca 16 Currituck County 1:04.65 1:04.60 1
Girls Class AA 800 Meter Run
========================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:16.71 5/17/2013 Grace Morken, Carrboro
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Maysa Araba 15 Carrboro 2:18.45 2:16.41#
1:09.131 (1:09.131) 2:16.402 (1:07.272)
2 Josephine Johnson 11 Draughn 2:25.15 2:20.32
1:09.816 (1:09.816) 2:20.313 (1:10.497)
3 Brittany Stanley 16 Mount Pleasant 2:25.30 2:20.85
1:09.558 (1:09.558) 2:20.841 (1:11.283)
4 Ladeja Anderson 10 Shelby 2:28.32 2:25.06
1:11.818 (1:11.818) 2:25.058 (1:13.240)
5 Jennifer Lomax 14 Mount Pleasant 2:32.09 2:25.90
1:09.826 (1:09.826) 2:25.894 (1:16.068)
6 Amanda Hickey 16 Carrboro 2:29.36 2:27.38
1:11.078 (1:11.078) 2:27.380 (1:16.303)
7 Lauren Revis 10 R-S Central 2:28.56 2:27.50
1:10.175 (1:10.175) 2:27.491 (1:17.317)
8 Hana Ratcliffe 14 Durham S of Arts 2:26.11 2:29.93
1:10.740 (1:10.740) 2:29.923 (1:19.184)
9 Jennifer Rhodes 16 N. Wilkes 2:32.47 2:31.04
1:12.268 (1:12.268) 2:31.039 (1:18.771)
10 Shelbee Knopf 11 E. Lincoln 2:34.12 2:33.41
1:13.712 (1:13.712) 2:33.406 (1:19.695)
11 Savannah Pugh 14 Croatan 2:31.63 2:33.46
1:13.661 (1:13.661) 2:33.458 (1:19.798)
12 Maddie Wyatt 14 N C S S M 2:29.84 2:35.20
1:14.251 (1:14.251) 2:35.200 (1:20.949)
13 Ruth Alexander 16 Croatan 2:38.89 2:39.17
1:17.185 (1:17.185) 2:39.163 (1:21.978)
14 Madeline Tripp 16 N. Pitt 2:39.69 2:41.33
1:14.456 (1:14.456) 2:41.326 (1:26.870)
15 Jahera Dangerfield 17 Northside (2 A) 2:40.22 2:45.02
1:18.955 (1:18.955) 2:45.017 (1:26.063)
-- Callie Wynn 14 W. Davidson 2:32.62 DNF
Girls Class AA 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
========================================================================-
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================-
1 Catherine Armstrong 12 S W Edgecombe 4:11.90 3:43.69
1:51.189 (1:51.189) 3:43.689 (1:52.501)
Girls Class AA 1600 Meter Run Wheelchair
========================================================================-
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================-
1 Catherine Armstrong 12 S W Edgecombe 8:24.84 7:31.10
1:48.391 (1:48.391) 3:38.484 (1:50.093) 5:35.749 (1:57.266)
7:31.100 (1:55.351)
Girls Class AA 1600 Meter Run
========================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:57.05 2008 Heather Beichner, Cardinal Gibbons
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Maysa Araba 15 Carrboro 5:13.07 5:03.52
1:12.526 (1:12.526) 2:29.911 (1:17.386) 3:48.664 (1:18.753)
5:03.514 (1:14.851)
2 Hana Ratcliffe 14 Durham S of Arts 5:18.56 5:08.17
1:12.845 (1:12.845) 2:31.749 (1:18.905) 3:54.042 (1:22.293)
5:08.163 (1:14.122)
3 Brittany Stanley 16 Mount Pleasant 5:18.53 5:09.30
1:12.885 (1:12.885) 2:32.026 (1:19.142) 3:54.333 (1:22.307)
5:09.292 (1:14.960)
4 Eliza Witherspoon 9 Brevard 5:23.64 5:23.11
1:16.783 (1:16.783) 2:41.775 (1:24.993) 4:05.940 (1:24.166)
5:23.101 (1:17.161)
5 Ladeja Anderson 10 Shelby 5:28.64 5:26.97
1:20.289 (1:20.289) 2:43.671 (1:23.382) 4:06.460 (1:22.790)
5:26.970 (1:20.511)
6 Savannah Pugh 14 Croatan 5:30.63 5:27.42
1:18.263 (1:18.263) 2:41.301 (1:23.039) 4:05.602 (1:24.301)
5:27.412 (1:21.811)
7 Amanda Hickey 16 Carrboro 5:31.20 5:30.43
1:18.171 (1:18.171) 2:41.597 (1:23.427) 4:06.511 (1:24.915)
5:30.425 (1:23.914)
8 Madison Hamby 16 W. Wilkes 5:53.87 5:36.86
1:19.254 (1:19.254) 2:44.296 (1:25.042) 4:11.812 (1:27.517)
5:36.856 (1:25.044)
9 Sarah Spiro 12 Smoky Mountain 5:31.54 5:39.75
1:18.630 (1:18.630) 2:42.975 (1:24.345) 4:11.393 (1:28.419)
5:39.742 (1:28.349)
10 Jahera Dangerfield 17 Northside (2 A) 6:01.73 5:50.17
1:21.553 (1:21.553) 2:52.067 (1:30.515) 4:24.011 (1:31.944)
5:50.166 (1:26.155)
11 Kayleigh Betancourt 11 Draughn 5:47.44 5:54.31
1:21.303 (1:21.303) 2:52.759 (1:31.457) 4:25.020 (1:32.261)
5:54.303 (1:29.284)
12 Haleigh Crouson 14 S W Onslow 5:53.50 5:57.82
1:20.983 (1:20.983) 2:52.506 (1:31.524) 4:26.579 (1:34.073)
5:57.820 (1:31.242)
13 Nichole Mehlhaff 11 Goldsboro 6:04.33 5:58.25
1:22.191 (1:22.191) 2:52.679 (1:30.489) 4:26.827 (1:34.148)
5:58.248 (1:31.422)
-- Kaitlyn Stone 16 W. Stokes 5:41.08 DNF
-- Callie Wynn 14 W. Davidson 5:22.58 DNF
-- Helen Morken 15 Carrboro 5:16.13 DNF
Girls Class AA 3200 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Helen Morken 15 Carrboro 11:43.38 11:15.30
1:18.373 (1:18.373) 2:40.898 (1:22.525) 4:03.179 (1:22.281)
5:27.922 (1:24.744) 6:54.187 (1:26.266) 8:26.206 (1:32.019)
9:53.388 (1:27.182) 11:15.298 (1:21.910)
2 Frances Massey 9 E. Lincoln 11:57.23 11:25.35
1:18.550 (1:18.550) 2:41.020 (1:22.470) 4:03.308 (1:22.288)
5:28.108 (1:24.801) 6:57.938 (1:29.831) 8:31.531 (1:33.593)
10:01.737 (1:30.207) 11:25.349 (1:23.612)
3 Callie Wynn 14 W. Davidson 11:56.69 11:36.53
1:18.017 (1:18.017) 2:40.484 (1:22.467) 4:02.778 (1:22.294)
5:27.441 (1:24.664) 6:53.844 (1:26.403) 8:25.899 (1:32.055)
9:58.567 (1:32.668) 11:36.529 (1:37.962)
4 Eliza Witherspoon 9 Brevard 11:46.18 11:44.74
1:19.569 (1:19.569) 2:46.352 (1:26.783) 4:16.805 (1:30.454)
5:47.858 (1:31.054) 7:18.245 (1:30.387) 8:48.128 (1:29.884)
10:17.833 (1:29.706) 11:44.737 (1:26.904)
5 Savannah Pugh 14 Croatan 11:58.13 11:56.28
1:21.422 (1:21.422) 2:48.958 (1:27.537) 4:17.718 (1:28.760)
5:47.689 (1:29.972) 7:19.306 (1:31.617) 8:52.787 (1:33.481)
10:26.103 (1:33.316) 11:56.277 (1:30.175)
6 Kaitlyn Stone 16 W. Stokes 12:21.32 12:05.21
1:22.096 (1:22.096) 2:51.655 (1:29.560) 4:23.561 (1:31.906)
5:57.356 (1:33.795) 7:32.213 (1:34.858) 9:05.757 (1:33.544)
10:38.204 (1:32.447) 12:05.206 (1:27.003)
7 Sarah Spiro 12 Smoky Mountain 12:38.54 12:12.31
1:22.333 (1:22.333) 2:51.812 (1:29.479) 4:23.843 (1:32.031)
5:59.957 (1:36.115) 7:34.869 (1:34.913) 9:11.484 (1:36.615)
10:46.927 (1:35.444) 12:12.306 (1:25.380)
8 Lefler McManus 17 W. Stanly 12:20.53 12:43.17
1:20.969 (1:20.969) 2:51.588 (1:30.620) 4:23.495 (1:31.907)
6:01.037 (1:37.542) 7:44.496 (1:43.459) 9:31.264 (1:46.769)
11:11.390 (1:40.127) 12:43.163 (1:31.773)
9 Amelia Covington 15 Carrboro 12:54.71 13:04.69
1:23.992 (1:23.992) 2:56.505 (1:32.513) 4:33.433 (1:36.929)
6:12.809 (1:39.376) 7:56.017 (1:43.208) 9:40.562 (1:44.546)
11:26.496 (1:45.934) 13:04.685 (1:38.190)
10 Alexis Knox 14 N C S S M 13:00.72 13:15.56
1:21.959 (1:21.959) 2:49.965 (1:28.007) 4:22.481 (1:32.516)
6:01.260 (1:38.779) 7:45.117 (1:43.857) 9:32.553 (1:47.437)
11:26.712 (1:54.159) 13:15.557 (1:48.846)
11 Haleigh Crouson 14 S W Onslow 13:26.55 13:20.59
1:26.494 (1:26.494) 3:03.255 (1:36.762) 4:43.935 (1:40.681)
6:27.432 (1:43.497) 8:12.713 (1:45.282) 10:00.444 (1:47.731)
11:48.996 (1:48.553) 13:20.584 (1:31.588)
12 Cere Poovey 15 N C S S M 13:01.09 13:22.21
1:22.906 (1:22.906) 2:55.226 (1:32.320) 4:33.363 (1:38.137)
6:15.864 (1:42.501) 8:03.219 (1:47.356) 9:54.096 (1:50.877)
11:43.287 (1:49.191) 13:22.209 (1:38.923)
13 Emily York 9 Northeastern 13:37.48 14:03.49
1:29.081 (1:29.081) 3:09.949 (1:40.868) 4:53.973 (1:44.025)
6:43.123 (1:49.150) 8:34.118 (1:50.995) 10:25.260 (1:51.143)
12:19.169 (1:53.909) 14:03.484 (1:44.315)
-- Ladeja Anderson 10 Shelby 12:50.65 DNF
-- Madison Peele 16 Croatan 13:28.37 DNF
Girls Class AA 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: # 13.93 2001 LaTasha Pharr, North Rowan
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kayla Moore 17 Hugh M. Cummings 14.92 14.72Q 0.2 2
2 Akeyra Hailey 15 Monroe 16.15 16.11Q -2.1 1
3 Alexsia Best 14 Ayden-Grifton 16.47 16.42Q -2.1 1
4 Simone Gwehi 14 Monroe 16.47 16.77Q 0.2 2
5 Shannon Moses 16 Durham S of Arts 15.96 16.61q -2.1 1
6 Taylor Briley 14 Trinity 17.08 16.82q 0.2 2
7 McKenzie Henderson 14 T.W. Andrews 16.31 16.96q 0.2 2
8 Ashlynn Jewell 16 Surry Central 17.02 17.08q 0.2 2
9 Makayla Estep 14 Wilkes Central 16.61 17.27 -2.1 1
10 Sonya Williams 15 F'Ville Central 17.59 17.69 -2.1 1
11 Rebecca Horne S W Onslow 17.63 17.79 0.2 2
12 Kayla McLane 12 Franklin 17.63 17.80 0.2 2
13 Lauren Cooper 16 Currituck County 17.60 17.83 -2.1 1
14 Andrea Kolarova 10 Hendersonville 18.33 18.71 -2.1 1
15 Keeley Norman 12 W. Lincoln 17.92 19.03 -2.1 1
16 Noel Self 10 W. Lincoln 18.79 19.45 0.2 2
Girls Class AA 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Meet Record: # 13.93 2001 LaTasha Pharr, North Rowan
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Kayla Moore 17 Hugh M. Cummings 14.72 14.75 -1.2
2 Akeyra Hailey 15 Monroe 16.11 15.74 -1.2
3 Shannon Moses 16 Durham S of Arts 16.61 16.56 -1.2
4 McKenzie Henderson 14 T.W. Andrews 16.96 16.59 -1.2
5 Simone Gwehi 14 Monroe 16.77 16.75 -1.2
6 Alexsia Best 14 Ayden-Grifton 16.42 16.76 -1.2
7 Taylor Briley 14 Trinity 16.82 20.53 -1.2
8 Ashlynn Jewell 16 Surry Central 17.08 23.80 -1.2
Girls Class AA 300 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
Meet Record: # 42.70 5/17/2013 Nora McKiver, T.W. Andrews
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Kayla Moore 17 Hugh M. Cummings 48.28 45.77 2
2 Asha Jordan 14 Monroe 48.22 46.54 2
3 Makayla Estep 14 Wilkes Central 48.70 47.45 2
4 Kebori Gorham 14 Ayden-Grifton 48.94 48.06 2
5 Daria Nonnemaker 15 N C S S M 49.43 48.33 2
6 Mya Jones 9 Newton-Conover 50.68 49.06 1
7 Ashleigh Cleveland 14 N C S S M 49.48 49.55 2
8 Lauren Cooper 16 Currituck County 50.29 49.76 1
9 Jess Fowler 16 Surry Central 49.51 49.78 2
10 Taya Jones 15 Northside (2 A) 50.39 50.62 1
11 Brittany Lindley 10 Franklin 51.36 50.73 1
12 Danielle Brisson 10 Croatan 53.01 50.82 1
13 Annelle Grealis 10 Stuart W. Cramer 52.10 52.47 1
14 Deja Davis 15 Durham S of Arts 50.70 52.93 1
15 Ashley Parker 11 Draughn 53.06 53.64 1
16 Simone Gwehi 14 Monroe 49.16 54.83 2
Girls Class AA 4x100 Meter Relay
===========================================================================
Meet Record: # 48.27 5/17/2013 , T.W. Andrews
School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 E.T. Beddingfield 'A' 49.65 49.35 2
1) Jawana Edwards 15 2) Capriel Gear
3) Jassmine Stevens 4) Courtney Miles 15
2 Durham School of the Arts 'A' 51.09 49.98 2
1) Simi Gbadegesin 17 2) Shannon Moses 16
3) Jaida Henderson 4) Victoria Parrish
3 Hunter Huss 'A' 52.00 50.52 2
1) Rahna Sanford 12 2) Alyssa Foster 10
3) August Jones 10 4) Latonya Watson 9
4 Shelby 'A' 51.37 50.66 2
1) Imani Cash 12 2) Mercedes Medina 11
3) Rondrea Coleman 12 4) Tshimnga Odoms 10
5 Maiden 'A' 52.12 50.78 1
1) Kase Whitley 10 2) Tamisha Streeter 10
3) Amity Ikard 11 4) Erica Propst 12
6 Hugh M. Cummings, 'A' 51.15 50.98 2
1) Nikeylie Robinson 2) Alaisja Gilliam
3) Lashonda Tate 4) Lakia Brown
7 North Pitt 'A' 51.26 51.17 2
1) Destinee' Gardner 15 2) Tshya Dalton
3) Te'aswana Garrison 4) Mydasha Pettaway 16
8 Forest Hills 'A' 52.08 51.55 1
1) Tariah Harrell 2) Amanda Miller
3) Vivica Blakney 17 4) Tiffany Reed
9 Franklinton 'A' 51.71 51.67 2
1) Diesha Davis 14 2) Lia Harris
3) Patricia Judkins 4) Shaniece Jones-Thames 17
10 John A. Holmes 'A' 52.29 51.74 1
1) Demonica Stanley 15 2) C'Asia Leigh
3) Destiney Rankins 4) Tanajah Chesson
11 West Stokes 'A' 51.31 52.13 2
1) Chancey Gunnell 2) Allison Eskridge
3) Rebecca Fisher-Tringle 4) Kyimura Oliver 14
12 Thomasville 'A' 52.41 52.13 1
1) Miracle Johnson 16 2) Kayla Mock
3) Precious Curry 4) Kameron Skeen 17
13 East Davidson 'A' 52.92 52.21 1
1) Taylor Moretz 14 2) Brianna Michaelis 15
3) Jea Garcia 4) Madison Beeson
14 Croatan 'A' 52.67 52.52 1
1) Andrea Raynor 2) Karlie Yeomens 14
3) Danielle Brisson 10 4) Aria Rosenstein 17
15 Newton-Conover 'A' 52.31 54.85 1
1) Mya Jones 9 2) Paiton Fair 11
3) Brittany Ramseur 11 4) Tasia Chambers 11
-- St. Pauls 'A' 52.15 DNF 1
1) Briana Newton 2) McKayla Thomas
3) Teneese Caldwell 4) Alexius Robinson 14
Girls Class AA 4x200 Meter Relay
===========================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:42.33 2006 , Cummings
School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Monroe 'A' 1:43.98 1:41.65# 2
1) Akeyra Hailey 15 2) Julice Crowder 14
3) Simone Gwehi 14 4) Reneazia Collins 14
2 T.W. Andrews 'A' 1:47.78 1:43.68 2
1) Jazlin Taylor 16 2) Zacora McKnight 17
3) LaDeja Miller 4) Mikel Franklin 16
3 Durham School of the Arts 'A' 1:46.32 1:45.60 2
1) Simi Gbadegesin 17 2) Shannon Moses 16
3) Victoria Parrish 4) Lydia Gamble 16
4 E.T. Beddingfield 'A' 1:45.96 1:46.23 2
1) Jawana Edwards 15 2) Capriel Gear
3) Jassmine Stevens 4) Courtney Miles 15
5 Hugh M. Cummings, 'A' 1:48.87 1:47.24 2
1) Kenyae Majors 17 2) Alaisja Gilliam
3) Lashonda Tate 4) Lakia Brown
6 Graham 'A' 1:48.67 1:47.25 2
1) Andria Perry 2) Jasmine Upsher 14
3) Daija Patterson 4) Rachel Thompson 14
7 Maiden 'A' 1:48.13 1:47.73 2
1) Kase Whitley 10 2) Tamisha Streeter 10
3) Santazja Huff 10 4) Erica Propst 12
8 West Stokes 'A' 1:50.55 1:48.76 1
1) Chancey Gunnell 2) Allison Eskridge
3) Rebecca Fisher-Tringle 4) Kyimura Oliver 14
9 North Pitt 'A' 1:49.19 1:49.50 2
1) Tshya Dalton 2) Mydasha Pettaway 16
3) Ce'nedra Dillard 15 4) Destinee' Gardner 15
10 Forest Hills 'A' 1:50.30 1:49.63 1
1) Tariah Harrell 2) Vivica Blakney 17
3) Amanda Miller 4) Tiffany Reed
11 Shelby 'A' 1:49.51 1:49.72 1
1) Rondrea Coleman 12 2) Imani Cash 12
3) Mercedes Medina 11 4) Tshimnga Odoms 10
12 West Caldwell 'A' 1:50.54 1:51.22 1
1) Kiana Denison 9 2) Shelby Watson 9
3) Daydra Kincaid 11 4) Shamiracle Bridges 11
13 Newton-Conover 'A' 1:49.88 1:51.60 1
1) Mya Jones 9 2) Paiton Fair 11
3) Brittany Ramseur 11 4) Tasia Chambers 11
14 Northside (2a) 'A' 1:51.93 1:51.64 1
1) Cynthia Bolden 14 2) Sanyah Williams
3) Mariah DeJesus 4) Taya Jones 15
15 East Davidson 'A' 1:51.10 1:51.81 1
1) Madison Beeson 2) Brianna Michaelis 15
3) Jea Garcia 4) Taylor Moretz 14
16 Croatan 'A' 1:53.76 2:04.04 1
1) Catherine Holloway 2) Jamie Logan
3) Macy Brinson 15 4) Shelby Cobb
Girls Class AA 4x400 Meter Relay
===========================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:01.37 2005 , Eastern Alamance
School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Durham School of the Arts 'A' 4:06.76 4:05.27 2
1) Simi Gbadegesin 17 2) Destiny Stevons
3) Hana Ratcliffe 14 4) Lydia Gamble 16
2 Carrboro 'A' 4:17.31 4:09.97 2
1) Helen Morken 15 2) Emine Arcasoy
3) Amy Carpenter 4) Maysa Araba 15
3 T.W. Andrews 'A' 4:14.22 4:10.22 2
1) Zacora McKnight 17 2) Peighton Simmons 17
3) Mikel Franklin 16 4) October Campbell 14
4 Kinston 'A' 4:19.78 4:17.38 2
1) Starr Nwabuo 16 2) Tysheanna Williams
3) Destiny Hill 4) Lydia Rivers 15
5 Forbush 'A' 4:25.79 4:19.54 1
1) Brittany Moose 2) Sidney Matthews
3) Abbi Satter 4) Kasey Bates 14
6 Hendersonville 'A' 4:22.57 4:20.26 2
1) Micayla Bedoian 11 2) Cassie Born 11
3) Sydney Gilliam 11 4) Cyrena Bedoian 9
7 NC School of Science & Math 'A' 4:29.19 4:21.00 1
1) Maddie Wyatt 14 2) Daria Nonnemaker 15
3) Mengmeng Fang 4) Ashleigh Cleveland 14
8 Monroe 'A' 4:23.59 4:24.14 1
1) Sophia Gainey 17 2) Tyriona Houston 16
3) Simone Gwehi 14 4) Asha Jordan 14
9 North Brunswick 'A' 4:23.38 4:25.52 1
1) Madeline Martishius 16 2) Kelly Heyer
3) Unique Hines 4) Tiye Cheatham 14
10 West Caldwell 'A' 4:23.26 4:26.00 1
1) Kiana Denison 9 2) Shelby Watson 9
3) Shamiracle Bridges 11 4) Daydra Kincaid 11
11 Croatan 'A' 4:21.42 4:26.19 2
1) Karlie Yeomens 14 2) Marissa Yarbrough
3) Lydia Best 4) Coley Howard
12 Currituck County 'A' 4:27.03 4:26.64 1
1) Marisa Breathwaite 2) Madeline Duncan 17
3) Alex Deluca 16 4) Lauren Cooper 16
13 Shelby 'A' 4:21.85 4:29.08 2
1) Katherine Williams 11 2) Mercedes Medina 11
3) Rondrea Coleman 12 4) Ladeja Anderson 10
-- Draughn 'A' 4:21.67 DQ 2 2ND leg impeded
1) Carrie Stoudemire 9 2) Kayleigh Betancourt 11
3) Aleah Blalock 11 4) Josephine Johnson 11
Girls Class AA 4x800 Meter Relay
========================================================================
Meet Record: # 9:39.46 2006 , Cardinal Gibbons
School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 NC School of Science & Math 'A' 10:29.23 10:03.05
1) Kim Ngo 2) Alexis Knox 14
3) Mengmeng Fang 4) Maddie Wyatt 14
2 Carrboro 'A' 10:10.87 10:06.02
1) Brooke Zeman 2) Claire Scanga 14
3) Natalie Richardson 4) Helen Morken 15
3 Durham School of the Arts 'A' 10:21.16 10:08.93
1) Karena Graves 15 2) Destiny Stevons
3) London Williams 4) Hana Ratcliffe 14
4 East Lincoln 'A' 10:40.43 10:14.37
1) Shelbee Knopf 11 2) Megan Rowles 10
3) Elizabeth Sisk 11 4) Madison Rowles 10
5 Mount Pleasant 'A' 10:23.35 10:14.68
1) Bailey Parker 2) Maghan Leisman
3) Jennifer Lomax 14 4) Brittany Stanley 16
6 Croatan 'A' 10:46.90 10:26.22
1) Savannah Pugh 14 2) Ruth Alexander 16
3) Macy Brinson 15 4) Marissa Yarbrough
7 R-S Central 'A' 10:57.39 10:31.30
1) Ashley Campbell 10 2) Sarah Peters 11
3) Emily Fleming 9 4) Lauren Revis 10
8 Franklinton 'A' 10:58.88 10:47.00
1) Tykima Alston 16 2) Tasia Lynch
3) Kayla Holman 4) Kayla Wetherell
9 West Davidson 'A' 10:42.33 10:59.99
1) Casey Crisp 2) Jasmine Benitez 16
3) Patience Hunt 4) Valerie Vittori
10 Lake Norman Charter School 'A' 11:03.73 11:04.37
1) Vicki Kohlwey 11 2) Julia Cockerham 10
3) Mary Stuart Sloan 11 4) Raven Seldon 9
11 Maiden 'A' 11:08.34 11:05.47
1) Kayla Younce 12 2) Hannah Martin 12
3) Shelby Adair 10 4) Hannah Duff 10
12 West Stokes 'A' 10:55.48 11:13.38
1) Sarah Stone 2) Shannon Anderson 15
3) Oona Von Arx 4) Rachel White
13 South Lenoir 'A' 11:25.94 11:14.58
1) Carley Hill 15 2) Meredith Rhodes
3) Miranda Moore 4) Tana Tyndall
14 West Wilkes 'A' 11:02.57 11:19.60
1) Meghan Breden 14 2) Madelyn Hamby 16
3) Ashlynn Skerbinc 4) Madison Hamby 16
15 Currituck County 'A' 11:35.76 11:24.68
1) Marisa Breathwaite 2) Hannah McClellan
3) Kaitlin Perkins 4) Rachel Derrickson
16 Kinston 'A' 11:32.29 11:48.24
1) Destiny Hill 2) Desiree Flemming
3) Briana Summers 4) Taylor Gray
Girls Class AA High Jump
========================================================================
Meet Record: # 5-07 2011 Cheyenne Miller, East Rutherford
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Charity Snelling 14 Franklinton 5-02.00 5-05.00
2 Vanessa Agrusa 11 Franklin 5-02.00 5-03.00
3 Ashley Parker 11 Draughn 5-05.00 5-01.00
4 Mikel Franklin 16 T.W. Andrews 5-04.00 J5-01.00
5 Holly McNamara 17 Mount Pleasant 4-08.00 4-09.00
5 Christina Childers 11 Maiden 4-10.00 4-09.00
7 Aria Rosenstein 17 Croatan 5-00.00 J4-09.00
7 Ashleigh Cleveland 14 N C S S M 5-02.00 J4-09.00
7 Paige Spell 15 Ashe County 4-10.00 J4-09.00
7 Sydney Combs 17 S. Stokes 4-10.00 J4-09.00
11 Tori Combs 16 Wilkes Central 4-10.00 J4-09.00
11 Alexis Toney 15 Beddingfield 4-10.00 J4-09.00
13 Peighton Simmons 17 T.W. Andrews 5-00.00 J4-09.00
14 Alina Aviles 15 Currituck County 4-08.00 4-07.00
15 Erika Graybeal 12 Draughn 5-02.00 J4-07.00
-- Ce'nedra Dillard 15 N. Pitt 4-06.00 NH
Girls Class AA Pole Vault
========================================================================
Meet Record: # 10-06 5/17/2013 Liz Wood, Cuthbertson
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Danielle Brown 12 Franklin 9-06.00 11-02.00#
2 Brittany Faw 14 Wilkes Central 8-06.00 10-00.00
3 Emily Bey 14 Mount Pleasant 10-00.00 9-06.00
4 Meghan Breden 14 W. Wilkes 9-00.00 9-00.00
5 Bonnie Smith 10 Brevard 8-00.00 8-06.00
6 Ce'nedra Dillard 15 N. Pitt 8-06.00 J8-06.00
7 Erika Graybeal 12 Draughn 8-00.00 8-00.00
8 Abby Stancill 17 N. Pitt 7-00.00 7-00.00
8 Nyla Washington 17 T.W. Andrews 7-06.00 7-00.00
8 Nekeya Anthony 14 N. Pitt 6-00.00 7-00.00
11 Mary Beth Lewis 16 Mount Pleasant 8-00.00 J7-00.00
12 Madison Peele 16 Croatan 6-06.00 J7-00.00
13 Maley Wagner 16 Carrboro 8-00.00 6-06.00
-- Josephine Johnson 11 Draughn 7-00.00 NH
Girls Class AA Long Jump
==============================================================================
Meet Record: # 19-04 2000 Cora Johnson, East Carteret
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Tainasha Vines 15 Bunn 17-05.50 18-07.50 0.5
2 Kenyae Majors 17 Hugh M. Cummings 17-03.00 18-04.00 3.1
3 Akeyra Hailey 15 Monroe 16-08.00 18-02.00 1.9
4 Courtney Miles 15 Beddingfield 18-00.00 18-01.75 1.2
5 Kayla Moore 17 Hugh M. Cummings 16-04.50 17-04.00 1.1
6 Tangela Williams 15 N. Johnston 17-03.25 17-02.00 2.3
7 Demonica Stanley 15 John A. Holmes 16-04.00 17-00.00 1.9
8 Katie Knotek 17 Carrboro 16-03.50 16-06.75 0.4
9 Ashley Parker 11 Draughn 16-07.00 16-04.00 1.8
10 Olivia McGee 15 W. Wilkes 15-11.00 16-00.75 2.6
11 De'Shawnda Phillips 10 Stuart W. Cramer 16-05.50 15-10.50 1.9
12 Meghan Breden 14 W. Wilkes 15-10.50 15-09.50 1.7
13 Annelle Grealis 10 Stuart W. Cramer 15-06.50 15-01.25 2.2
-- Zhane Watkins 12 Chase 14-11.50 FOUL
-- Kayla Smith 14 Carver 16-04.00 FOUL
Girls Class AA Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Meet Record: # 40-09 2000 LaTasha Pharr, North Rowan
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Tainasha Vines 15 Bunn 36-10.00 39-01.50 3.4
2 Tangela Williams 15 N. Johnston 36-06.50 38-04.75 -3.2
3 Zacora McKnight 17 T.W. Andrews 34-07.00 36-01.25 2.1
4 Kenyae Majors 17 Hugh M. Cummings 34-02.50 35-10.75 4.8
5 Kayla Moore 17 Hugh M. Cummings 34-04.25 35-09.25 2.2
6 Julice Crowder 14 Monroe 34-11.00 35-04.25 4.4
7 De'Shawnda Phillips 10 Stuart W. Cramer 34-01.50 35-02.50 1.0
8 Demonica Stanley 15 John A. Holmes 33-04.00 34-06.25 0.5
9 Joya Blackwell 9 Hertford County 32-08.50 34-05.75 -0.3
10 Olivia McGee 15 W. Wilkes 33-03.50 34-05.00 1.4
11 Candice Simmons 11 R-S Central 31-11.50 33-09.25 2.1
12 Tyriona Houston 16 Monroe 33-05.00 33-03.75 5.4
13 Ashley Parker 11 Draughn 33-07.00 33-02.75 2.1
14 Erika Graybeal 12 Draughn 32-10.50 31-11.50 1.2
15 Nekeya Anthony 14 N. Pitt 33-09.50 31-03.50 1.0
16 Paige Spell 15 Ashe County 31-07.75 30-09.75 2.1
Girls Class AA Shot Put (4 KG)
========================================================================
Meet Record: # 44-01.50 2002 Beverly Burnett, Cummings
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Alex Cooke 14 N. Surry 41-06.50 41-09.00
2 Hunter Halford 15 Northside (2 A) 38-03.00 39-08.00
3 Asha Jordan 14 Monroe 38-05.50 39-07.00
4 Keona Finklea 17 St. Pauls 37-02.50 38-01.00
5 Samantha Layko 15 Croatan 38-03.00 37-06.50
6 Chelsey Elliott 14 Pasquotank Cty. 37-09.50 35-07.00
6 Amy Yarborough 10 Hendersonville 34-09.00 35-07.00
8 Lanecia Williams 12 Newton-Conover 33-10.00 33-05.00
8 Veranda Webb 16 Monroe 34-09.75 33-05.00
10 Mykiesha Barrett 12 Beddingfield 34-06.00 33-00.00
11 Shantana Norris 14 Red Springs 33-07.50 32-11.00
12 Sydney Hass 12 E. Burke 33-02.50 32-04.00
12 Cheyenne Gloster 14 Salisbury 34-08.50 32-04.00
14 Erica Baker 14 T.W. Andrews 35-10.50 32-03.50
15 Kali Smith 15 N C S S M 34-05.50 31-06.00
16 Lasharee Stevenson 10 Shelby 31-02.00 28-09.00
Girls Class AA Shot Put Wheelchair
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Courtney Booze 12 W. Stokes 8-04.75 7-07.00
Girls Class AA Discus Throw Wheelchair
========================================================================-
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================-
1 Courtney Booze 12 W. Stokes 18-01 22-03
2 Catherine Armstrong 12 S W Edgecombe 20-08 21-06
Girls Class AA Discus Throw (1 KG)
========================================================================
Meet Record: # 141-00 2009 TremanishaTaylor, Southern Vance
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Samantha Layko 15 Croatan 128-10 131-05
2 Chelsey Elliott 14 Pasquotank Cty. 116-09 120-00
3 Bria Roddy 15 Monroe 115-08 111-04
4 Alexandra Jones 16 Carrboro 98-03 106-00
5 Keona Finklea 17 St. Pauls 91-09 105-08
6 Kali Smith 15 N C S S M 105-00 101-01
7 Kirstyn Shew 14 W. Wilkes 100-06 99-04
8 Alex Cooke 14 N. Surry 105-04 96-05
9 Erica Baker 14 T.W. Andrews 101-06 95-03
10 Mattie Hough 10 Stuart W. Cramer 94-08 88-06
11 Lasharee Stevenson 10 Shelby 93-09 83-06
12 Taylor Parks 12 E. Lincoln 96-02 81-01
13 Cheyenne Gloster 14 Salisbury 128-08 77-04
-- Kinya Abdulhamid 16 Northside (2 A) 110-09 FOUL
-- Vanessa Agrusa 11 Franklin 98-09 FOUL
Boys Class AA 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: # 10.47 2011 Kedrick Davis, Berry Academy
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brian Sessoms 15 Carver 10.90 10.98Q -1.6 1
2 Juwan Crowder 15 Forest Hills 11.12 11.05Q -2.8 2
3 Daequon Carr 15 Kinston 10.87 11.08Q -1.6 1
4 Ashton Avery 15 Bunn 10.85 11.16Q -2.8 2
5 Trey'l Beasley 15 John A. Holmes 11.02 11.22q -2.8 2
6 Casey King 12 Bunker Hill 11.13 11.30q -2.8 2
7 Travis Dawson 15 Midway 11.06 11.40q -1.6 1
8 Markel Spencer 15 Washington 11.16 11.49q -1.6 1
9 Tyshawn Smith 10 Lincolnton 11.29 11.50 -1.6 1
10 Ronnie Tineo 14 E. Davidson 11.24 11.60 -1.6 1
11 Kaleb McEntyre 12 E. Rutherford 11.24 11.62 -2.8 2
12 Matthew Darden 12 Polk County 11.41 11.67 -2.8 2
13 Tyre Brown 15 Reidsville 11.08 11.74 -1.6 1
-- Denzal Gilmore 15 Mount Pleasant 11.20 FS -2.8 2
Boys Class AA 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Meet Record: # 10.47 2011 Kedrick Davis, Berry Academy
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Brian Sessoms 15 Carver 10.98 10.85 -1.9
2 Ashton Avery 15 Bunn 11.16 11.03 -1.9
3 Juwan Crowder 15 Forest Hills 11.05 11.04 -1.9
4 Trey'l Beasley 15 John A. Holmes 11.22 11.07 -1.9
5 Daequon Carr 15 Kinston 11.08 11.08 -1.9
6 Casey King 12 Bunker Hill 11.30 11.31 -1.9
7 Travis Dawson 15 Midway 11.40 11.34 -1.9
-- Markel Spencer 15 Washington 11.49 FS -1.9
Boys Class AA 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Dylan Pinder 9 N. Johnston 26.81 25.50 -1.2
2 Bryce Floyd 10 S. Lenoir 36.01 30.95 -1.2
Boys Class AA 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 21.23 5/17/2013 James Drummond, Lexington
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Brian Sessoms 15 Carver 22.08 21.88 -2.0 2
2 Markel Spencer 15 Washington 22.40 22.16 -2.0 2
3 Juwan Crowder 15 Forest Hills 23.02 22.45 -1.5 1
4 Chuck Walters 14 St. Pauls 22.43 22.59 -2.0 2
5 Quashon Martin 11 Bunker Hill 22.49 22.68 -2.0 2
6 Diamonte Foreman 11 N. Pitt 23.28 22.74 -1.5 1
7 Rodney Jones 14 Carver 22.66 22.75 -2.0 2
8 Denzal Gilmore 15 Mount Pleasant 23.09 22.99 -1.5 1
9 Jager Gardner 11 Charles D. Owen 23.36 23.10 -1.5 1
10 Kaleb McEntyre 12 E. Rutherford 23.44 23.36 -1.5 1
11 Dejuan Walker 15 Roanoke Rapids 23.03 23.43 -1.5 1
12 Ashton Avery 15 Bunn 22.40 23.46 -2.0 2
13 Matthew Darden 12 Polk County 23.19 23.59 -1.5 1
-- Tyleek McNair 15 Fairmont 22.73 DNF -2.0 2
Boys Class AA 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
7 Dylan Pinder 9 N. Johnston 56.54 J53.11 -3.1
8 Bryce Floyd 10 S. Lenoir 1:22.73 J1:08.39 -3.1
Boys Class AA 400 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Stepfon Rodman 15 Washington 49.61 49.05 2
2 Diamonte Foreman 11 N. Pitt 50.45 50.00 2
3 Quashon Martin 11 Bunker Hill 51.45 50.02 2
4 Aaron Hamilton 14 Northeastern 50.25 50.19 2
5 Christian Martens 14 Goldsboro 50.43 50.60 2
6 Kaleb McEntyre 12 E. Rutherford 50.98 51.18 2
7 Michael Delozier 14 Graham 51.25 51.28 2
8 Robert Cooper 15 N C S S M 51.59 51.42 1
9 Lorenzo Graise 16 Carver 51.79 51.78 1
10 Tyler Mispley 12 E. Lincoln 51.57 51.97 1
11 Samuel Krehnbrink 11 E. Lincoln 52.11 52.17 1
12 Desmen Robinson 16 Monroe 52.57 52.29 1
13 Amari Devaughn 15 T.W. Andrews 51.22 52.41 2
14 Joshua Eleby 15 Reidsville 52.85 52.58 1
15 Erik Murray 15 Salisbury 52.46 53.66 1
16 Josh Martin 14 N. Wilkes 51.65 54.99 1
Boys Class AA 800 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Elijah Inuwa 15 C A T 2:01.01 1:55.78
57.882 (57.882) 1:55.772 (57.890)
2 Jaylen Williams 14 Northside (2 A) 2:00.34 1:57.36
58.930 (58.930) 1:57.351 (58.422)
3 Josh Parks 12 Chase 1:59.85 1:58.06
57.990 (57.990) 1:58.051 (1:00.061)
4 Caleb Albrecht 11 Franklin 2:02.18 2:00.48
58.742 (58.742) 2:00.471 (1:01.729)
5 Isaac Galton 12 Mtn. Heritage 2:01.24 2:02.26
59.141 (59.141) 2:02.255 (1:03.115)
6 Philip Simons 14 Salisbury 2:04.20 2:02.76
1:00.575 (1:00.575) 2:02.757 (1:02.183)
7 Hayden Wiles 14 Graham 2:07.02 2:03.49
1:01.019 (1:01.019) 2:03.486 (1:02.468)
8 Jeffrey Dover 14 Currituck County 2:01.38 2:03.79
1:00.397 (1:00.397) 2:03.781 (1:03.385)
9 Alex Boggs 14 Midway 2:06.14 2:04.13
59.986 (59.986) 2:04.123 (1:04.138)
10 J J Batts 14 N. Brunswick 2:05.14 2:04.69
1:00.443 (1:00.443) 2:04.685 (1:04.243)
11 Sean Powers 11 L N C S 2:00.14 2:05.52
59.423 (59.423) 2:05.515 (1:06.092)
12 Kenneth Harden 12 S W Onslow 2:06.94 2:09.07
1:01.377 (1:01.377) 2:09.061 (1:07.685)
13 Muyi Akindahunsi 14 Mount Pleasant 2:03.77 2:12.75
59.627 (59.627) 2:12.748 (1:13.122)
-- Cameron Bowes 14 N C S S M 2:11.32 DNF
-- Josh Rees-Jones 14 N C S S M 2:09.39 DNF
-- Frisco Poole 14 Forest Hills 2:05.20 DNF
Boys Class AA 1600 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Blanton Gillespie 11 Shelby 4:34.89 4:28.11
1:14.755 (1:14.755) 2:20.793 (1:06.038) 3:24.889 (1:04.097)
4:28.105 (1:03.217)
2 Josh Rees-Jones 14 N C S S M 4:31.29 4:31.46
1:15.136 (1:15.136) 2:22.572 (1:07.437) 3:28.456 (1:05.884)
4:31.456 (1:03.000)
3 Corbin Boyles 11 Maiden 4:40.85 4:34.31
1:14.381 (1:14.381) 2:20.353 (1:05.972) 3:27.116 (1:06.763)
4:34.303 (1:07.188)
4 Frisco Poole 14 Forest Hills 4:37.42 4:37.57
1:14.652 (1:14.652) 2:21.654 (1:07.002) 3:29.990 (1:08.337)
4:37.565 (1:07.576)
5 Jeffrey Dover 14 Currituck County 4:45.90 4:38.48
1:13.152 (1:13.152) 2:22.230 (1:09.078) 3:33.111 (1:10.882)
4:38.474 (1:05.363)
6 Tomiwa Olufolabi 14 Carrboro 4:39.68 4:41.65
1:14.945 (1:14.945) 2:22.777 (1:07.833) 3:32.620 (1:09.843)
4:41.645 (1:09.026)
7 Shawn Marcie 12 Franklin 4:41.04 4:44.70
1:14.913 (1:14.913) 2:25.063 (1:10.150) 3:38.829 (1:13.767)
4:44.696 (1:05.867)
8 Steven Tulevech 15 N C S S M 4:43.20 4:46.92
1:15.578 (1:15.578) 2:25.871 (1:10.293) 3:36.093 (1:10.222)
4:46.911 (1:10.818)
9 Josh Weirich 17 C A T 4:48.59 4:48.10
1:15.989 (1:15.989) 2:28.359 (1:12.371) 3:40.635 (1:12.276)
4:48.100 (1:07.465)
10 Noah Graham 9 Brevard 4:41.00 4:50.20
1:15.259 (1:15.259) 2:25.598 (1:10.339) 3:38.339 (1:12.742)
4:50.191 (1:11.852)
11 Ethan Quinto 12 Croatan 4:51.84 4:52.73
1:16.010 (1:16.010) 2:28.005 (1:11.996) 3:42.769 (1:14.764)
4:52.725 (1:09.957)
12 Zach Foster 15 Dixon 4:48.75 4:53.63
1:15.655 (1:15.655) 2:26.687 (1:11.032) 3:40.271 (1:13.585)
4:53.621 (1:13.351)
13 Chatham Ellwanger 14 N C S S M 4:41.77 4:56.70
1:16.508 (1:16.508) 2:27.681 (1:11.173) 3:41.528 (1:13.848)
4:56.695 (1:15.168)
-- Elijah Inuwa 15 C A T 4:30.87 DNF
-- Mason Zeagler 15 S. Lenoir 4:49.17 DNF
-- Daniel Alvarez 17 Surry Central 4:43.16 DNF
Boys Class AA 3200 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Corbin Boyles 11 Maiden 9:59.43 9:36.96
1:07.852 (1:07.852) 2:19.121 (1:11.269) 3:31.888 (1:12.768)
4:45.638 (1:13.750) 5:59.333 (1:13.696) 7:15.564 (1:16.231)
8:29.498 (1:13.935) 9:36.953 (1:07.455)
2 Blanton Gillespie 11 Shelby 10:12.85 9:46.68
1:15.918 (1:15.918) 2:29.735 (1:13.818) 3:44.075 (1:14.341)
4:59.504 (1:15.430) 6:12.555 (1:13.051) 7:27.748 (1:15.194)
8:40.746 (1:12.999) 9:46.675 (1:05.929)
3 Nicholas Walker 15 N C S S M 10:06.36 9:47.39
1:16.030 (1:16.030) 2:29.901 (1:13.872) 3:44.269 (1:14.369)
4:59.240 (1:14.972) 6:12.162 (1:12.922) 7:26.331 (1:14.170)
8:39.217 (1:12.887) 9:47.388 (1:08.171)
4 Harrison Conner 11 Franklin 10:33.42 9:53.13
1:16.203 (1:16.203) 2:29.701 (1:13.498) 3:44.539 (1:14.839)
4:59.815 (1:15.277) 6:13.179 (1:13.364) 7:28.185 (1:15.007)
8:40.316 (1:12.132) 9:53.124 (1:12.808)
5 Nikolas Silva 15 Durham S of Arts 10:23.72 10:08.61
1:14.772 (1:14.772) 2:28.420 (1:13.649) 3:43.856 (1:15.437)
4:59.728 (1:15.872) 6:16.693 (1:16.965) 7:37.120 (1:20.428)
8:55.725 (1:18.606) 10:08.610 (1:12.885)
6 Daniel Alvarez 17 Surry Central 10:28.90 10:13.06
1:17.057 (1:17.057) 2:31.480 (1:14.423) 3:45.522 (1:14.043)
5:02.253 (1:16.731) 6:20.679 (1:18.427) 7:41.169 (1:20.491)
9:01.348 (1:20.180) 10:13.057 (1:11.709)
7 Frisco Poole 14 Forest Hills 10:33.80 10:13.45
1:15.349 (1:15.349) 2:31.070 (1:15.721) 3:49.154 (1:18.085)
5:08.792 (1:19.639) 6:29.041 (1:20.249) 7:49.146 (1:20.106)
9:06.142 (1:16.996) 10:13.448 (1:07.307)
8 James Jushchuk 14 Carrboro 10:29.66 10:14.83
1:15.624 (1:15.624) 2:31.862 (1:16.239) 3:47.872 (1:16.010)
5:06.333 (1:18.461) 6:27.314 (1:20.981) 7:48.536 (1:21.222)
9:07.955 (1:19.420) 10:14.828 (1:06.873)
9 Noah Graham 9 Brevard 10:25.26 10:15.12
1:15.079 (1:15.079) 2:30.753 (1:15.674) 3:45.609 (1:14.857)
5:01.666 (1:16.057) 6:19.814 (1:18.149) 7:41.355 (1:21.541)
9:01.202 (1:19.848) 10:15.117 (1:13.915)
10 Chatham Ellwanger 14 N C S S M 10:25.89 10:18.04
1:17.090 (1:17.090) 2:35.163 (1:18.073) 3:53.445 (1:18.283)
5:11.591 (1:18.146) 6:30.410 (1:18.820) 7:48.048 (1:17.638)
9:06.624 (1:18.577) 10:18.037 (1:11.413)
11 Mason Zeagler 15 S. Lenoir 10:47.46 10:30.44
1:18.986 (1:18.986) 2:35.829 (1:16.843) 3:53.702 (1:17.874)
5:12.172 (1:18.470) 6:31.815 (1:19.644) 7:52.395 (1:20.581)
9:14.563 (1:22.168) 10:30.432 (1:15.869)
12 Andrew Tedder 16 Ashe County 10:35.68 10:37.97
1:18.862 (1:18.862) 2:37.405 (1:18.544) 3:58.268 (1:20.863)
5:20.567 (1:22.299) 6:42.547 (1:21.980) 8:05.692 (1:23.145)
9:25.156 (1:19.465) 10:37.962 (1:12.806)
13 Kevin Pack 14 Surry Central 10:29.91 10:43.29
1:18.051 (1:18.051) 2:36.566 (1:18.515) 3:57.392 (1:20.827)
5:20.003 (1:22.612) 6:40.986 (1:20.983) 8:03.590 (1:22.604)
9:25.609 (1:22.019) 10:43.281 (1:17.672)
14 Jacob Varnell 16 Beddingfield 10:51.67 10:47.94
1:17.699 (1:17.699) 2:37.124 (1:19.426) 3:57.997 (1:20.873)
5:21.120 (1:23.124) 6:44.036 (1:22.916) 8:07.806 (1:23.771)
9:30.945 (1:23.139) 10:47.934 (1:16.989)
15 Victor Santos 14 Washington 10:42.09 11:09.50
1:14.642 (1:14.642) 2:34.479 (1:19.838) 3:57.696 (1:23.217)
5:20.904 (1:23.209) 6:47.715 (1:26.811) 8:19.103 (1:31.389)
9:46.509 (1:27.406) 11:09.494 (1:22.985)
16 Blake Hawkins 11 Northeastern 10:55.53 11:10.25
1:15.908 (1:15.908) 2:35.077 (1:19.170) 3:58.223 (1:23.147)
5:23.307 (1:25.084) 6:55.943 (1:32.636) 8:25.388 (1:29.446)
9:53.345 (1:27.957) 11:10.250 (1:16.905)
Boys Class AA 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: # 14.10 2008 John Bostick, North Rowan
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Isaiah Moore 14 Hugh M. Cummings 14.38 14.57Q -2.2 2
2 Elliott Graves 16 Reidsville 15.17 14.96Q -2.0 1
3 J'Len Wilson 11 Bunker Hill 14.95 15.07Q -2.0 1
4 Jaquez Taylor 14 Thomasville 15.07 15.39Q -2.2 2
5 Shareef Walker 15 N. Rowan 14.96 15.26q -2.0 1
6 Tanner Lumsden 14 Currituck County 15.14 15.69q -2.2 2
7 Stevie Green 14 Washington 15.77 15.83q -2.0 1
8 Quadtavious Lawrence 12 Bunker Hill 15.75 15.85q -2.0 1
9 Jacob Blevins 15 Ashe County 15.60 15.87 -2.2 2
10 Evin Bellamy 15 N. Brunswick 15.36 15.89 -2.2 2
11 Bryan Young 14 T.W. Andrews 15.28 15.91 -2.0 1
12 Ralph Jolley 12 Shelby 15.39 15.98 -2.0 1
13 Thomas Chandler 14 Currituck County 15.90 16.21 -2.2 2
14 Keelan Goodwin 16 S. Stokes 15.45 16.58 -2.2 2
15 Jerrell Atwater 16 Carrboro 15.35 21.35 -2.2 2
Boys Class AA 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Meet Record: # 14.10 2008 John Bostick, North Rowan
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Isaiah Moore 14 Hugh M. Cummings 14.57 13.97# -1.1
2 Elliott Graves 16 Reidsville 14.96 14.66 -1.1
3 J'Len Wilson 11 Bunker Hill 15.07 14.95 -1.1
4 Shareef Walker 15 N. Rowan 15.26 15.03 -1.1
5 Jaquez Taylor 14 Thomasville 15.39 15.16 -1.1
6 Tanner Lumsden 14 Currituck County 15.69 15.87 -1.1
7 Quadtavious Lawrence 12 Bunker Hill 15.85 16.19 -1.1
8 Stevie Green 14 Washington 15.83 16.76 -1.1
Boys Class AA 300 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
Meet Record: # 37.31 1995 Robert Steele, North Rowan
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Isaiah Moore 14 Hugh M. Cummings 39.86 37.61 2
2 Dylan Andrade 15 Forbush 40.10 38.01 2
3 Tymond Freeman 14 N. Brunswick 40.70 39.42 2
4 Elliott Graves 16 Reidsville 40.08 39.53 2
5 Trever Overton 14 Northeastern 40.48 40.03 2
6 Tanner Lumsden 14 Currituck County 40.53 40.42 2
7 Malik Tarbell 15 Franklinton 42.10 40.50 1
8 Rashied Mallette 12 Goldsboro 40.90 40.56 2
9 J'Len Wilson 11 Bunker Hill 40.47 41.03 2
10 Brandon Massey 15 Parkwood 41.02 41.25 1
11 Ralph Jolley 12 Shelby 41.17 41.56 1
12 Hunter Truesdale 12 Bunker Hill 42.29 42.61 1
13 Malik Wiley 12 W. Caldwell 42.76 42.90 1
14 Abdel Mouliom 15 Durham S of Arts 42.45 42.91 1
15 Zach Outen 15 Ashe County 43.00 43.04 1
16 Joshua Brooker 16 Mount Pleasant 43.47 44.36 1
Boys Class AA 4x100 Meter Relay
===========================================================================
Meet Record: # 41.78 2011 , Berry Academy
School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Carver 'A' 43.68 43.08 2
1) Brian Sessoms 15 2) Daryll Napper Jr. 14
3) Rodney Jones 14 4) Devon Pleasants
2 Forest Hills 'A' 42.77 43.12 2
1) Floyd Louallen 2) Juwan Crowder 15
3) B J Ashecraft 4) Camry Barbour 14
3 North Brunswick 'A' 42.85 43.14 2
1) Evin Bellamy 15 2) Chris Graham 15
3) Tymond Freeman 14 4) Brandon Addison
4 Washington 'A' 43.40 43.15 2
1) Jarquez Keyes 16 2) Wantae Smallwood
3) Karim Topping 4) Markel Spencer 15
5 T.W. Andrews 'A' 44.56 43.25 1
1) Jamil Nesbitt 2) Marquell Cartwright
3) Amari Devaughn 15 4) Ivan Milliken
6 Greene Central 'A' 43.40 43.43 2
1) Daryn Parker 2) Curtez Braswell
3) Brandon Belcher 4) Kurtis Braswell
7 Lexington 'A' 44.60 43.58 1
1) Ricky Holmes 2) Desmond Crosby
3) Sakeem McIntosh 4) Ramone Anglin 14
8 St. Pauls 'A' 44.03 43.88 2
1) Demetric Lane 14 2) Davon Smith
3) John Johnson 4) Chuck Walters 14
9 John A. Holmes 'A' 43.20 43.92 2
1) Harvey Parker 14 2) Cordareous Pierce
3) Xavionne Long 14 4) Trey'l Beasley 15
10 Southern Vance 'A' 44.20 43.96 1
1) Shawn Henderson 14 2) Jeremiah Williams
3) Tytraveon Roberts 4) Qualik Shearin
11 Bunn 'A' 44.07 44.17 1
1) Bruce Adams 16 2) Cordarius Bumpers
3) Tyree Person 4) Ashton Avery 15
12 Franklin 'A' 45.01 44.98 1
1) Emanuel Williams 12 2) Josh Martin 11
3) Kelton Lowry 10 4) Nicholia Lamb 9
-- Monroe 'A' 44.19 FS 1
1) Braxton Knotts 15 2) Tyler Casey
3) Richard Blakeney 4) Brandon Roddy 14
-- Maiden 'A' 43.85 DQ 2 unsportsman-trwbaton
1) Tristan Yates 12 2) Alex White 12
3) Zay Huff 9 4) T J Vick 12
-- Lincolnton 'A' 44.57 DQ 1 1ex before the zone
1) Quinlyn Harris 11 2) Tyshawn Smith 10
3) Tyshique Prescod 10 4) Zoauntarrious Brunt 12
Boys Class AA 4x200 Meter Relay
===========================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:26.14 2011 , Berry Academy
School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Carver 'A' 1:30.40 1:27.79 2
1) Brian Sessoms 15 2) Lorenzo Graise 16
3) Rodney Jones 14 4) Devon Pleasants
2 Greene Central 'A' 1:29.79 1:28.80 2
1) Kurtis Braswell 2) Michael Mitchell
3) Brandon Belcher 4) Curtez Braswell
3 Northeastern 'A' 1:30.08 1:29.26 2
1) Cedric Shannon 16 2) DeQuan Spencer
3) Trever Overton 14 4) Aaron Hamilton 14
4 Forest Hills 'A' 1:30.23 1:29.33 2
1) Floyd Louallen 2) Camry Barbour 14
3) B J Ashecraft 4) Juwan Crowder 15
5 Bunker Hill 'A' 1:30.77 1:30.18 2
1) Quashon Martin 11 2) A J Hines
3) Hunter Truesdale 12 4) J'Len Wilson 11
6 T.W. Andrews 'A' 1:31.60 1:30.27 2
1) Jamil Nesbitt 2) Williams Nunez 14
3) Marquell Cartwright 4) Lamar Raynard 14
7 Monroe 'A' 1:31.90 1:30.56 1
1) Braxton Knotts 15 2) Brandon Roddy 14
3) Jaqavis Allen 4) Richard Blakeney
8 Kinston 'A' 1:31.65 1:31.89 1
1) Tevon Herns 2) Jamal Burns
3) Marquan Harris 4) Bonaventure Ogbaugo
9 Thomasville 'A' 1:33.08 1:32.16 1
1) Chantez Whitaker 15 2) Djimon Spann
3) Jaquez Taylor 14 4) Marvin Johnson
10 Maiden 'A' 1:34.13 1:32.18 1
1) Tristan Yates 12 2) Zay Huff 9
3) Alex White 12 4) T J Vick 12
11 Chase 'A' 1:33.94 1:34.33 1
1) Bruce Squires 9 2) Lassana Fofana 10
3) Tyger McSwain 10 4) Bryston Hill 12
12 Graham 'A' 1:33.51 1:34.70 1
1) Malik Springfield 2) Abraham Reyes
3) Daniel Graves 4) Khalil Poole
-- Newton-Conover 'A' 1:33.21 DNF 1
1) Anthony Clontz 11 2) Nick Baker 12
3) Tyrell Flemming 11 4) Sayvion Proctor 10
-- Bunn 'A' 1:31.22 DNF 2
1) Tyree Person 2) Cordarius Bumpers
3) David McPhail 4) Ashton Avery 15
-- Clinton 'A' 1:33.33 DNF 1
1) Albert Deaver 16 2) Raheem Skinner
3) Seth Harrington 4) Josh Armwood
-- Washington 'A' 1:30.74 DNF 2
1) Jarquez Keyes 16 2) Myron Brooks
3) Stepfon Rodman 15 4) Markel Spencer 15
Boys Class AA 4x400 Meter Relay
===========================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:21.43 1987 , North Rowan
School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 North Brunswick 'A' 3:26.17 3:27.12 2
1) Tymond Freeman 14 2) Lattrell Hill
3) J J Batts 14 4) Brandon Addison
2 Croatan 'A' 3:30.96 3:28.77 2
1) Fred Lewis 2) Jonathan Lang
3) Nathan Marks 4) Jordan Glynn
3 Northeastern 'A' 3:29.45 3:29.81 2
1) Cedric Shannon 16 2) jason steward
3) Trever Overton 14 4) Aaron Hamilton 14
4 Mount Pleasant 'A' 3:32.66 3:30.85 2
1) Muyi Akindahunsi 14 2) Brett Holland
3) Matt Holland 4) Jacob Coley 14
5 Carrboro 'A' 3:34.42 3:31.30 1
1) Nico Krachenfels 2) Tomiwa Olufolabi 14
3) Alican Arcasoy 14 4) Theodore Winans
6 Washington 'A' 3:28.97 3:32.00 2
1) Daniel Maultsby 14 2) Suaeshawn Poe
3) Myron Brooks 4) Stepfon Rodman 15
7 Monroe 'A' 3:31.61 3:32.21 2
1) Brandon Roddy 14 2) Daniel McAfee
3) Raquan Neal 14 4) Desmen Robinson 16
8 Graham 'A' 3:34.09 3:33.09 1
1) Isaac Aning 14 2) Khalil Poole
3) Hayden Wiles 14 4) Michael Delozier 14
9 Forbush 'A' 3:32.19 3:33.41 2
1) Tyler Holden 2) Kenton McCollum
3) Chris Stevens 4) Dylan Andrade 15
10 Forest Hills 'A' 3:35.72 3:33.71 1
1) Chrishon Carelock 2) Jordan Blakeney
3) Camry Barbour 14 4) DeMichael Cuthbertson
11 Lake Norman Charter School 'A' 3:32.29 3:34.88 2
1) La-marcus Smith-Kelly 11 2) Keaton Cooper 12
3) Tamir Hornesby 10 4) Sean Powers 11
12 Polk County 'A' 3:32.82 3:37.11 1
1) Matthew Darden 12 2) Caleb Brown 11
3) Eli Hall 11 4) Sean Doyle 10
13 Chase 'A' 3:35.94 3:39.27 1
1) Bryston Hill 12 2) Daniel Freeman 11
3) Matthew Glynn 12 4) Josh Parks 12
14 NC School of Science & Math 'A' 3:36.70 3:39.29 1
1) Ethan-Cole Evans 2) Cameron Bowes 14
3) Josh Rees-Jones 14 4) Robert Cooper 15
15 T.W. Andrews 'A' 3:37.98 3:39.30 1
1) Ivan Milliken 2) Williams Nunez 14
3) Desean Little 4) corey bullock
16 East Lincoln 'A' 3:34.64 3:39.73 1
1) nick quiigley 2) Houston Rust
3) garrett reavis 4) Brett Shanklin 10
Boys Class AA 4x800 Meter Relay
========================================================================
Meet Record: # 8:02.09 2006 , Reidsville
School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 NC School of Science & Math 'A' 8:24.76 8:07.15
1) Chatham Ellwanger 14 2) Nicholas Walker 15
3) Josh Rees-Jones 14 4) Cameron Bowes 14
2 North Brunswick 'A' 8:29.36 8:12.51
1) Bashir Roland 14 2) J J Batts 14
3) Lattrell Hill 4) Luke Cason
3 Mount Pleasant 'A' 8:26.10 8:13.13
1) Muyi Akindahunsi 14 2) Lawson Honeycutt
3) Josh Lambert 4) Brett Holland
4 Polk County 'A' 8:25.54 8:14.49
1) Sean Doyle 10 2) Eli Hall 11
3) Jacob Wolfe 10 4) Caleb Brown 11
5 Carrboro 'A' 8:36.46 8:17.38
1) James Jushchuk 14 2) Alican Arcasoy 14
3) Nico Krachenfels 4) Tomiwa Olufolabi 14
6 Franklin 'A' 8:22.98 8:22.07
1) Emanuel Williams 12 2) Shawn Marcie 12
3) Harrison Conner 11 4) Caleb Albrecht 11
7 Currituck County 'A' 8:32.53 8:29.79
1) Stevie Andros 2) Josh Fulford
3) Michael Stumm 16 4) Jeffrey Dover 14
8 West Wilkes 'A' 8:43.14 8:31.28
1) Joshua Englebert 15 2) Josh Hall
3) Daniel Angarita 4) Eric Deleon
9 Graham 'A' 8:34.07 8:32.68
1) Steven Burnette 2) Daniel Estrada
3) Michael Delozier 14 4) Hayden Wiles 14
10 Hendersonville 'A' 8:34.27 8:33.72
1) Alex Yarborough 12 2) Jackson Morgan 12
3) Fletcher Talley 10 4) Drew Schweikert 12
11 Midway 'A' 8:44.97 8:35.38
1) James Lockamy 2) Alex Bradley
3) Ritchel Cousar 4) Alex Boggs 14
12 Croatan 'A' 8:37.18 8:35.65
1) Jonathan Lang 2) Jacob Morton
3) Xavier Rivera 4) Nate Thompson
13 Northside (2a) 'A' 8:33.09 8:36.12
1) Jon Hannah 2) Zackari Mattocks
3) Brandon Brown 15 4) Jaylen Williams 14
14 Ashe County 'A' 8:46.21 8:36.96
1) Andrew Tedder 16 2) R J Burke
3) Evan Owen 4) Gareth Berry 16
15 Forbush 'A' 8:47.16 8:42.66
1) Will Kilby 2) Noah Sisk
3) Alec Faircloth 14 4) Ben Wall
Boys Class AA High Jump
========================================================================
Meet Record: # 7-02.50 2010 Tanner Anderson, East Burke
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Terrance Brown 14 N. Brunswick 6-04.00 6-07.00
2 Isaiah Moore 14 Hugh M. Cummings 6-04.00 6-05.00
3 Desmond Lindsey 16 Forest Hills 6-06.00 6-03.00
4 Stevie Green 14 Washington 6-02.00 J6-03.00
5 Kenon Tatum 14 N. Rowan 6-04.00 J6-03.00
6 Joe Templeton 12 Franklin 6-02.00 J6-03.00
7 Jaiquan Corbett 14 Bartlett Yancey 6-04.00 6-01.00
7 Charlie Williams 14 Warren County 6-02.00 6-01.00
9 Quinlyn Harris 11 Lincolnton 6-02.00 J6-01.00
10 Michael Streater 16 N. Rowan 6-02.00 J6-01.00
11 Josh Martin 14 N. Wilkes 6-02.00 5-11.00
11 Casey King 12 Bunker Hill 6-04.00 5-11.00
13 Dakota Young 12 Draughn 6-01.00 J5-11.00
14 Noah Lambert 15 Carrboro 6-00.00 5-09.00
14 Rayshawn Beamon 17 Hertford County 6-00.00 5-09.00
15 Zach Bridgeman 11 Washington 5-10.00 J5-09.00
Boys Class AA Pole Vault
========================================================================
Meet Record: # 15-03 2012 Ethan Smith, Cedar Ridge
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Nathan Flowers 12 Bandys 12-09.00 13-00.00
2 Johnathan Shingleton 15 N. Pitt 11-06.00 12-06.00
3 Tyler Fitzgerald 17 Surry Central 11-06.00 12-00.00
3 Cody Mcbride 15 W. Stokes 12-00.00 12-00.00
3 BoDee Hancock 14 N. Brunswick 12-00.00 12-00.00
6 Brady Johnson 15 Surry Central 11-06.00 J12-00.00
6 Brian Wormuth 14 N. Brunswick 12-00.00 J12-00.00
8 Cody Farrant 12 Bunker Hill 12-00.00 11-06.00
9 Anthony Walker 11 N. Brunswick 9-00.00 10-06.00
10 Jesse Tysinger 15 Carrboro 9-06.00 J10-06.00
11 Austin Setzer 12 Bunker Hill 10-06.00 10-00.00
12 Dalton Goforth 15 W. Wilkes 10-00.00 J10-00.00
13 Daniel Harkins 12 Newton-Conover 10-06.00 9-06.00
14 Will Dozier 14 Carrboro 9-00.00 J9-06.00
15 Kevin Parham 14 N C S S M 9-06.00 9-00.00
-- Christian Earls 15 T.W. Andrews 8-06.00 NH
Boys Class AA Long Jump
==============================================================================
Meet Record: # 24-04 2003 Robert Tillman, South Robeson
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Isaiah Moore 14 Hugh M. Cummings 20-07.50 23-11.50 1.3
2 Daryll Napper Jr. 14 Carver 22-01.50 22-10.50 1.9
3 Jager Gardner 11 Charles D. Owen 21-00.50 22-04.00 1.8
4 Sam Mobley 14 Parkwood 21-04.00 21-06.50 1.7
5 Casey King 12 Bunker Hill 21-04.00 21-05.00 1.6
6 Aurelio Ottey S W Onslow 20-05.75 21-03.50 1.0
7 Javon Whitney 15 Washington 21-01.50 21-01.50 1.4
8 Bryson Bittle 14 Jordan-Matthews 20-01.75 20-11.50 0.8
9 Desmond Lindsey 16 Forest Hills 21-05.00 20-09.50 2.3
10 Keelan Goodwin 16 S. Stokes 21-04.00 20-05.00 1.9
11 Joe Templeton 12 Franklin 20-10.00 20-03.00 2.0
12 Malik Tarbell 15 Franklinton 19-11.00 20-02.50 1.0
13 Thomas Chandler 14 Currituck County 20-09.50 20-02.00 0.9
14 Chris Eatmon 14 T.W. Andrews 20-04.75 19-09.50 2.0
15 Terrance Brown 14 N. Brunswick 20-06.50 19-00.00 1.8
Boys Class AA Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Meet Record: # 50-09.25 1989 Robert Cunningham, Whiteville
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Chris Eatmon 14 T.W. Andrews 43-06.00 45-00.50 5.3
2 Anthony Chapman 10 F'Ville Central 42-07.00 44-09.50 3.0
3 Bryson Bittle 14 Jordan-Matthews 42-08.00 44-06.00 3.5
4 Raquan Neal 14 Monroe 43-03.50 44-00.00 4.5
5 Quadtavious Lawrence 12 Bunker Hill 43-05.00 43-06.00 3.2
6 Desmond Lindsey 16 Forest Hills 44-04.00 43-01.00 2.0
7 Christopher Jordan 14 Hertford County 43-00.00 43-00.00 1.2
8 Desmen Robinson 16 Monroe 43-06.00 42-08.50 3.2
9 Keelan Goodwin 16 S. Stokes 43-11.00 42-07.50 2.8
10 Bryan Young 14 T.W. Andrews 41-09.00 42-03.00 2.1
11 Joe Templeton 12 Franklin 42-02.00 41-07.00 0.9
12 Di'Joun Huitt 10 Bunker Hill 43-05.00 40-10.00 1.7
13 Kavajae Ellis 15 Beddingfield 43-03.50 40-09.00 0.5
14 K J Moss 12 Bunker Hill 41-11.00 39-11.00 3.6
Boys Class AA Shot Put (12 pound)
========================================================================
Meet Record: # 58-07 2009 Kenneth Rowland, Northside
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Derrick Wheeler 15 N. Brunswick 50-06.50 52-08.00
2 Jaquez Bullock 14 Southern Vance 49-07.50 49-11.00
3 Brad Cannon 14 S W Onslow 48-11.50 48-08.00
4 Magnus Herweyer 16 Carrboro 46-11.50 48-07.00
5 Kelton Lowry 10 Franklin 45-11.00 47-05.50
6 Kendric Horton 14 Wilkes Central 49-01.50 47-01.00
7 Lane Butler 14 C A T 45-09.50 46-01.00
8 Trenton Thomas 12 Newton-Conover 47-03.00 45-10.00
9 Josh Martin 11 Franklin 44-03.50 45-02.00
10 Jerry Davis 14 T.W. Andrews 44-09.50 45-01.00
10 Scott Goldman 15 Dixon 46-11.50 45-01.00
12 Jabril Robinson 14 N. Brunswick 46-01.50 44-10.00
13 Tyron Roberts 10 Lincolnton 45-05.50 44-02.00
14 Xavier Lovette 15 T.W. Andrews 45-00.00 43-01.00
15 Shane Parker 15 N. Rowan 45-07.00 42-11.00
16 Raymond Salazar 14 Surry Central 44-00.50 42-09.00
Boys Class AA Shot Put Wheelchair
========================================================================-
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================-
1 Bryce Floyd 10 S. Lenoir 12-09.50 12-11.00
2 Dylan Pinder 9 N. Johnston 12-01.00 11-09.00
Boys Class AA Discus Throw (1.6 KG)
========================================================================
Meet Record: # 181-01 2009 Andrew Byrd, Orange County
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Chris Bumgarner 12 Draughn 147-00 160-00
2 Magnus Herweyer 16 Carrboro 128-10 157-03
3 Mason Poteat 10 Draughn 143-07 147-11
4 Scott Goldman 15 Dixon 139-05 143-10
5 Xavier Lovette 15 T.W. Andrews 125-07 140-09
6 Robert Dancy 15 W. Wilkes 137-02 138-06
7 Lonnie Randall 11 Franklin 127-02 138-04
8 Dillion Marsh 16 Forest Hills 130-08 137-05
9 Keance Miller 15 Salisbury 139-01 134-10
10 Jabril Robinson 14 N. Brunswick 133-01 128-05
11 Lamar Raynard 14 T.W. Andrews 135-01 124-05
12 Nathan London 15 Carver 149-02 121-01
13 Dexter Andrews 10 Charles D. Owen 127-02 118-11
14 Jonathan Johnson 15 E. Duplin 127-05 115-10
15 Brad Cannon 14 S W Onslow 126-01 114-05
16 Silas Oxendine 14 Fairmont 122-06 109-00
Boys Class AA Discus Throw Wheelchair
========================================================================-
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================-
1 Bryce Floyd 10 S. Lenoir 27-01 33-08
Women - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) Monroe 82.50 2) Carrboro 57
3) Durham School of the Arts 51 4) Hugh M. Cummings, 48
5) T.W. Andrews 46.33 6) Mount Pleasant 29.50
7) Croatan 24.75 8) E.T. Beddingfield 24
9) NC School of Science & Mat 21.75 10) Franklin 21
11) Bunn 20 12) Maiden 19.50
13) North Johnston 19 14) Shelby 17
15) Draughn 16 16) Brevard 14
16) Wilkes Central 14 18) East Lincoln 13
19) North Rowan 12 20) Franklinton 11
20) North Surry 11 22) Pasquotank County 10.50
23) St. Pauls 9 24) Graham 8
24) Northside (2A) 8 24) West Wilkes 8
24) Ayden-Grifton 8 24) North Wilkes 8
29) West Stokes 7 30) Kinston 6
30) Hunter Huss 6 30) Warren County 6
30) West Davidson 6 34) North Pitt 5.66
35) Hendersonville 5.50 36) Currituck County 5
37) R-S Central 4 37) Forbush 4
37) Southwest Edgecombe 4 40) Newton-Conover 3.50
41) John A. Holmes 3 42) Stuart W. Cramer 2
42) Trinity 2 42) Smoky Mountain 2
45) South Stokes 1.75 46) West Stanly 1
46) Forest Hills 1 46) Surry Central 1
49) Ashe County 0.75
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) North Brunswick 57.50 2) Carver 50
3) Forest Hills 42 4) Hugh M. Cummings, 38
5) Bunker Hill 34 5) Washington 34
7) NC School of Science & Mat 26 8) Carrboro 25
9) Franklin 24 10) T.W. Andrews 21
10) Northeastern 21 12) North Pitt 19
13) Shelby 18 14) Draughn 16
14) Maiden 16 16) Reidsville 13
16) Currituck County 13 18) Mount Pleasant 12
18) Central Academy of Technol 12 20) Greene Central 11
21) Surry Central 10.50 22) Monroe 10
22) Bandys 10 24) Southwest Onslow 9
24) North Rowan 9 26) Forbush 8
26) Southern Vance 8 26) Farmville Central 8
26) Croatan 8 26) Northside (2A) 8
26) Bunn 8 32) Jordan-Matthews 7
33) St. Pauls 6 33) Charles D. Owen 6
33) Chase 6 36) Kinston 5
36) Goldsboro 5 36) John A. Holmes 5
36) North Johnston 5 36) South Lenoir 5
36) Parkwood 5 36) Dixon 5
36) Graham 5 36) Polk County 5
36) West Stokes 5 46) West Wilkes 4
46) Mountain Heritage 4 46) Durham School of the Arts 4
46) Thomasville 4 50) East Rutherford 3
50) Wilkes Central 3 50) Salisbury 3
53) Hertford County 2 53) Franklinton 2
53) Lexington 2 53) Midway 2
57) Bartlett Yancey 1.50 57) Warren County 1.50
59) Newton-Conover 1
Event 24 Boys Class AAA Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 West, Ian Fike High School 15-06.00 4.72m 10
2 Ginley, Corey East Henderson J15-06.00 4.72m 8
3 Shank, Marshall East Rowan 14-00.00 4.26m 6
4 Shaver, Tristan Ledford J14-00.00 4.26m 4.50
4 Karl, Chris Swansboro J14-00.00 4.26m 4.50
6 Scott, Charles Swansboro 13-06.00 4.11m 3
7 Myers, Bryce North Buncombe 13-00.00 3.96m 2
8 Juarez, Eric East Henderson 12-00.00 3.65m 1
9 Alford, Justin Southern Nash J12-00.00 3.65m
10 Glynn, Josh East Henderson 11-06.00 3.50m
11 Schultz, Noah Cedar Ridge 10-06.00 3.20m
12 Maynard, Jack Northwood J10-06.00 3.20m
13 Enlow, Tanner Northern Guilford J10-06.00 3.20m
-- Margolis, Daniel Chapel Hill NH
-- Frederick, Bailey Marvin Ridge NH
Event 5 Girls Class AAA High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Jackson, Qizeah Westover 5-08.00 1.72m 10
2 Small, Brittany East Rowan 5-06.00 1.67m 8
3 Olesen, Elizabeth Hickory Ridge 5-04.00 1.62m 6
4 Breasseale, Rachael Union Pines J5-04.00 1.62m 5
5 Scoles, Julia South Iredell J5-04.00 1.62m 4
6 Hayes, Cassidy Triton J5-04.00 1.62m 3
7 Cooper, Emily A.C. Reynolds 5-02.00 1.57m 2
8 Thomas, Takeyra Rocky Mount 5-00.00 1.52m 0.50
8 Timothy, Paige Chapel Hill 5-00.00 1.52m 0.50
10 Jackson, Mariah Swansboro J5-00.00 1.52m
11 Creel, Jade Aycock, Charles B J5-00.00 1.52m
12 Ball, Mary Catherine West Henderson 4-10.00 1.47m
12 Settle, Makira Asheboro 4-10.00 1.47m
14 Houck, Taylor West Henderson J4-10.00 1.47m
-- Vines, Kacia Cedar Ridge NH
-- McCaskill, Aiyana Ashbrook NH
Event 19 Boys Class AAA Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Minor, Colin South Brunswick 58-06.00 17.83m 10
2 Brown, Mateius Western Harnett 55-06.00 16.91m 8
3 Stout, Myquon Carson, Jesse C 54-04.50 16.57m 6
4 Bolden, John A.C. Reynolds 52-01.00 15.87m 5
5 Tate, Alex Marvin Ridge 51-11.50 15.83m 4
6 Williams, Tre Carson, Jesse C 51-01.50 15.58m 3
7 Stehling, Chase North Lincoln 50-05.50 15.37m 2
8 Louzader, Logan A.C. Reynolds 49-05.50 15.07m 1
9 Wright, Dakota Erwin, Clyde A. 48-03.50 14.71m
10 Collington, DeAngelo Erwin, Clyde A. 47-01.50 14.36m
11 Caldwell, Dylan Cleveland Hi 45-10.00 13.97m
12 Elliot, Dj Western Alamance 45-02.00 13.76m
13 Sloan, Greg Northeast Guilford 44-11.50 13.70m
14 Williams, Alex Fike High School 41-09.50 12.73m
15 Giles, Aj Southern Lee 39-10.00 12.14m
16 Enoch, Tyreke Williams, Walter M 39-07.00 12.06m
Event 2 Girls Class AAA Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Dickerson, Alexis Western Alamance 113-02 34.49m 10
2 Bland, Tiara Southern Lee 113-01 34.46m 8
3 Munoz, Fatima Swansboro 104-11 31.97m 6
4 Dawson, Ania Southern Guilford 103-09 31.62m 5
5 Baldwin, Madison A.C. Reynolds 103-02 31.44m 4
6 Jones, Nakeisha Hunt High School 101-03 30.86m 3
7 Friel, Victoria Northwest Cabarrus 100-03 30.55m 2
8 Dudman, Brittany A.C. Reynolds 99-06 30.32m 1
9 Lowe, Jocelyn East Rowan 94-09 28.87m
10 Terry, Mia Webb, J. F. 91-04 27.83m
11 High, Asia Southern Nash 90-03 27.50m
12 Everett, Deja Western Guilford 85-08 26.11m
13 Mcleod, Kayla Douglas Byrd 84-10 25.85m
14 Sanchez, Dee Pisgah 81-10 24.94m
14 Jackson, Tassa Hickory 81-10 24.94m
Event 3 Girls Class AAA Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Vines, Kacia Cedar Ridge 17-10.00 2.6 5.43m 10
2 Laws, Lydia Western Alamance 17-07.75 +0.0 5.37m 8
3 Wright, Tamilia Williams, Walter M 17-02.50 1.1 5.24m 6
4 Cefalo, Courtney Ledford 17-02.00 0.9 5.23m 5
5 Hall, Khaila West Rowan 17-01.50 +0.0 5.21m 4
6 Hargrave, Chelsey Williams, Walter M 16-10.75 0.5 5.14m 3
7 Scoles, Julia South Iredell 16-10.50 1.5 5.14m 2
8 Anding, Toya White Oak 16-08.50 0.4 5.09m 1
9 Johnson, Natasha Eastern Wayne 16-07.75 +0.0 5.07m
10 Sherman, Julia Hibriten 16-00.75 +0.0 4.89m
10 Tipps, Shadasha Hickory 16-00.75 +0.0 4.89m
12 Burns, Samantha Freedom 15-10.00 2.4 4.82m
12 Trogdon, Jasmine Asheboro 15-10.00 2.1 4.82m
14 Schlotterbec, Rebecca A.C. Reynolds 15-08.00 3.3 4.77m
15 Thomas, Takeyra Rocky Mount 15-00.25 3.2 4.57m
-- Jenkins, Tiandra Cleveland Hi FOUL
Event 21 Boys Class AAA Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Marino, Jonathan Marvin Ridge 22-08.00 -1.1 6.90m 10
2 Williams, Malik Hunt High School 22-04.00 -1.4 6.80m 8
3 Siders, Tyshawn Jacksonville 21-11.50 -1.9 6.69m 6
4 Tyson, Nate Asheville 21-07.00 0.3 6.57m 5
5 Campbell, Allen Anson 21-06.50 -0.8 6.56m 4
6 McGuyver, Mekhi Asheville 21-03.00 -2.6 6.47m 3
7 Tyson, Noah Asheville 21-01.00 -1.5 6.42m 2
8 Robertson, Wayne Asheboro 21-00.00 2.4 6.40m 1
9 Pierre, Jason Sun Valley 20-09.00 +0.0 6.32m
10 Caldwell, Brenden Freedom 20-07.00 -2.1 6.27m
11 McNeil, Kalen Northeast Guilford 20-04.50 -1.8 6.21m
12 Carter, Josh Cleveland Hi 19-09.50 -2.6 6.03m
13 Udoh, Imoh Northwood 19-09.00 -0.6 6.01m
14 Gause, Xavier West Brunswick 19-08.50 -3.1 6.00m
15 Davis, Kendrick Southern Lee 19-02.00 2.3 5.84m
16 Newsome, Kevin Westover 18-04.00 -3.1 5.58m
Event 6 Girls Class AAA Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Wood, Liz Cuthbertson 11-06.00 3.50m 10
2 Finger, Mariel North Gaston 11-00.00 3.35m 8
3 Helms, Taylor Marvin Ridge J11-00.00 3.35m 6
4 Martin, Tori Rockingham County J11-00.00 3.35m 5
5 Creed, Savannah South Johnston 10-06.00 3.20m 4
6 Milosh, Sierra West Carteret 10-00.00 3.04m 2.50
6 Lambert, Dakotah South Rowan 10-00.00 3.04m 2.50
8 Sheets, Tessa Northwood J10-00.00 3.04m 1
9 Gaul, Tori East Rowan J10-00.00 3.04m
10 San Miguel, Sofia Cardinal Gibbons 9-06.00 2.89m
11 Hara, Katie East Henderson J9-06.00 2.89m
12 Moloney, Maura North Buncombe J9-06.00 2.89m
13 Bren, Lindsey Swansboro J9-06.00 2.89m
14 Waldbart, Bailey East Henderson 9-00.00 2.74m
15 Bruns, Bailey White Oak J9-00.00 2.74m
16 Comstock, Megan Cardinal Gibbons 8-06.00 2.59m
Event 23 Boys Class AAA High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Garrick, Christopher Marvin Ridge 6-08.00 2.03m 10
2 Hawkins, Solomon Kings Mountain 6-04.00 1.93m 8
3 McLeod, Larry Southern Lee J6-04.00 1.93m 6
4 Hower, Andrew Carson, Jesse C J6-04.00 1.93m 5
5 Bryant, Jaquell Rocky Mount 6-02.00 1.87m 3.50
5 Robinson, Xzavier Ashbrook 6-02.00 1.87m 3.50
7 Tyson, Nate Asheville J6-02.00 1.87m 2
8 Shaffer, Sylvester McMichael, Dalton J6-02.00 1.87m 1
9 Small, Ontez Terry Sanford 6-00.00 1.82m
9 Eason, Chris Triton 6-00.00 1.82m
11 Hill, Lavon South Rowan J6-00.00 1.82m
12 Wilsey, Richard Swansboro 5-10.00 1.77m
12 Wood, Dylan Eastern Alamance 5-10.00 1.77m
14 Rush, John Asheboro J5-10.00 1.77m
15 Matthews, Blake North Buncombe J5-10.00 1.77m
15 Williams, Malik Hunt High School J5-10.00 1.77m
Event 20 Boys Class AAA Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Mateius Western Harnett 169-06 51.66m 10
2 Stout, Myquon Carson, Jesse C 167-01 50.92m 8
3 Wright, Dakota Erwin, Clyde A. 158-11 48.43m 6
4 Minor, Colin South Brunswick 155-11 47.52m 5
5 Ives, Alex Cedar Ridge 152-04 46.43m 4
6 Davis, Derek Central Davidson 145-11 44.47m 3
7 Williams, Tre Carson, Jesse C 145-05 44.32m 2
8 Caldwell, Dylan Cleveland Hi 141-11 43.25m 1
9 Louzader, Logan A.C. Reynolds 136-05 41.57m
10 Elliot, Dj Western Alamance 136-04 41.55m
11 Tate, Alex Marvin Ridge 135-08 41.35m
12 Owens-Shuler, Jecori Chapel Hill 132-09 40.46m
13 Erwin, Charles Ashbrook 126-09 38.63m
14 McConnell, Nathan Jacksonville 125-05 38.22m
15 Collington, DeAngelo Erwin, Clyde A. 121-03 36.95m
16 Olverson, Ty-Shawn Morehead 114-04 34.84m
Event 4 Girls Class AAA Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Laws, Lydia Western Alamance 37-02.50 1.3 11.34m 10
2 Hargrave, Chelsey Williams, Walter M 37-01.50 -0.5 11.31m 8
3 Hall, Khaila West Rowan 37-01.00 1.4 11.30m 6
4 Mclain, Lyndsey Marvin Ridge 36-04.75 -1.7 11.09m 5
5 Trogdon, Jasmine Asheboro 36-01.75 -1.2 11.01m 4
6 Tipps, Shadasha Hickory 36-00.50 -1.2 10.98m 3
7 Chandler, Dominique Jacksonville 35-02.00 -1.6 10.71m 2
8 Schlotterbec, Rebecca A.C. Reynolds 35-00.50 0.6 10.68m 1
9 Dunlap, Natalyia Western Alamance 34-10.00 -0.2 10.61m
10 Rock, Mariah East Henderson 34-06.50 0.4 10.52m
11 King, Peolandria Western Guilford 34-05.00 -1.7 10.49m
12 Whitaker, Mackenzie West Carteret 33-11.25 +0.0 10.34m
13 Guerrero, Alexis Pisgah 32-10.25 -1.8 10.01m
14 Fields, Sydni Cleveland Hi 32-03.75 -1.0 9.84m
15 Lynch, Kambria Northern Nash 30-10.25 -1.4 9.40m
-- Wright, Tamilia Williams, Walter M FOUL
Event 22 Boys Class AAA Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 McGuyver, Mekhi Asheville 47-00.50 -0.8 14.33m 10
2 McNeil, Kalen Northeast Guilford 44-09.00 -1.5 13.63m 8
3 Mitchell, Jaquay Southern Nash J44-09.00 1.2 13.63m 6
4 Scott, Charles Swansboro 44-07.00 -0.8 13.58m 5
5 Patterson, Chris West Rowan 44-05.00 +0.0 13.53m 4
6 Carter, Josh Cleveland Hi 44-02.00 -1.4 13.46m 3
7 Tyson, Noah Asheville 44-00.00 -0.4 13.41m 2
8 Czupryna, Aaron Weddington H 43-05.00 0.2 13.23m 1
9 Wall, Jaquan Anson 43-00.00 -0.7 13.10m
10 Means, Donte East Rowan 42-10.00 -1.1 13.05m
11 McCloud, Paul Northern Guilford J42-10.00 -1.1 13.05m
12 Blackwell, Chase Northern Guilford 42-09.00 -0.8 13.03m
13 Eason, Chris Triton 41-10.00 0.3 12.75m
14 Uddyback, Satorrius Asheville 41-09.00 -2.1 12.72m
15 Garcia, Brandon East Henderson 39-05.00 0.9 12.01m
-- Elerby, Ladante Terry Sanford FOUL
Event 1 Girls Class AAA Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Dickerson, Alexis Western Alamance 38-06.50 11.74m 10
2 Isham, Joyce White Oak 38-00.00 11.58m 8
3 Gardin, Taylor Freedom 35-05.50 10.80m 6
4 Hall, Samantha West Craven High 35-02.00 10.71m 5
5 Kale, Khadijah Southern Nash 34-09.75 10.61m 4
6 Munoz, Fatima Swansboro 34-08.00 10.56m 3
7 Nolan, Cassidy Western Guilford 33-11.00 10.33m 2
8 Manley, Allison West Rowan 33-06.50 10.22m 1
9 Blue, Eulonda Union Pines 32-09.50 9.99m
10 Crawford, Emeri Ashbrook J32-09.50 9.99m
11 Centry, Kodi McMichael, Dalton 32-04.50 9.86m
12 Obuseh, Ngozi Frances Marvin Ridge 32-01.50 9.79m
13 Everett, Deja Western Guilford 31-02.75 9.51m
14 Dudman, Brittany A.C. Reynolds 30-08.50 9.35m
15 Terry, Mia Webb, J. F. 28-05.50 8.67m
16 Gentry, Briona Pisgah 28-00.00 8.53m
Event 7 Girls Class AAA 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 A.C. Reynolds 'A' 9:20.23 10
1) Wood, Larissa 2) Reeves, Lana
3) Himelein-Wachowiak, Kenzie 4) Vess, Anna
2 West Carteret 'A' 9:23.98 8
1) Fisher, Madeline 2) Schleiker, Samantha
3) Fisher, Emme 4) Dodge, Blake
3 Marvin Ridge 'A' 9:27.39 6
1) Harper, Kaitlyn 2) Hicks, Kacie
3) King, Alexa 4) Maher, Kathleen
4 Weddington High School 'A' 9:52.86 5
1) Garrett, Morgan 2) Karnhak, Lexi
3) Long, Allison 4) Warner, Natalie
5 North Buncombe 'A' 10:01.81 4
1) Greene, Lindsey 2) Callison, Patricia
3) Sparrow, Elizabeth 4) Bennett, Julia
6 Northwest Cabarrus 'A' 10:02.44 3
1) Lowe, Maddie 2) Dunkle, Kara
3) Hand, Emma 4) Cox, Jazzmine
7 Chapel Hill 'A' 10:10.84 2
1) Mumper, Shannon 2) Matera, Elise
3) Gualtieri-Reed, Maeve 4) Ames, Milly
8 Pisgah 'A' 10:12.60 1
1) Warren, Hannah 2) Williamson, Colbie
3) Cole, Karrington 4) Murphy, Mackenzie
9 Western Alamance 'A' 10:16.45
1) Cary, Paige 2) Dill, Sophia
3) Ricci, Celeste 4) Galey, Mary
10 Piedmont 'A' 10:17.07
1) Glenn, Michelle 2) Shew, Megan
3) Vunk, Jessica 4) Hudson, Arden
11 Nash Central 'A' 10:19.54
1) Leonard, Carisha 2) Williams, Chulena
3) Manning, Natalie 4) Williams, Michaela
12 Cardinal Gibbons 'A' 10:20.41
1) Pierce, Annie 2) Doyle, Abby
3) Bassett, Kayla 4) Baker, Kathryn
13 Northern Guilford 'A' 10:20.59
1) Byrd, McKenzie 2) Mercer, Emily
3) Gale, Amber 4) Phillips, Kaitlin
14 Jacksonville 'A' 10:25.61
1) Schaeffer, Haley 2) Downs, Kelsey
3) Stevenson, Kristina 4) Cress, Imali
15 West Henderson 'A' 10:32.36
1) Turlington, Amy 2) Kilby, Kara
3) Kennedy, Katie 4) Hogan, Olivia
16 Corinth Holders 'A' 10:33.32
1) Chappell, Megan 2) Ste.Marie, Kayla
3) Watson, Victoria 4) Rutherford, Cameron
Event 25 Boys Class AAA 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Northern Guilford 'A' 7:59.96 10
1) Klopp, Michael 2) Elwood, Michael
3) McCloud, Paul 4) Knight, Jon
2 Richlands 'A' 8:02.46 8
1) Rand, Aaron 2) Rasscoe, Kevon
3) Russell, Rj 4) Futrell, Darius
3 Marvin Ridge 'A' 8:03.47 6
1) Payeur, Austin 2) Ferguson, Daniel
3) Futia, Nicholas 4) Blizzard, Jake
4 Cardinal Gibbons 'A' 8:04.14 5
1) Nagy, Cody 2) Harris, Will
3) Klimek, Jt 4) Peeples, Connor
5 Cedar Ridge 'A' 8:04.78 4
1) Buddington, Jared 2) Merrill, Nathaniel
3) Fallon, Patrick 4) Hanley, Noah
6 Terry Sanford 'A' 8:08.98 3
1) Kumi, William A. 2) Pratt, Devon
3) Remigio, Luis 4) Hall, Philip
7 Western Harnett 'A' 8:12.30 2
1) Hudson, Brandon 2) Calvelo, Matthew
3) Rouse, Trey 4) Cunningham, Esai
8 West Henderson 'A' 8:12.42 1
1) Shamburger, Dylan 2) Tang, Michael
3) Galloway, Graham 4) Chapman, Joe
9 Asheville 'A' 8:15.32
1) Cartier, Elijah 2) Young, Adam
3) Tacy, Zach 4) Alspaugh, Clay
10 Enka 'A' 8:18.90
1) Plemmons, Elijah 2) Burke, Mike
3) Turner, Sage 4) Crowell, Andrew
11 Weddington High School 'A' 8:19.96
1) Resor, Mitchell 2) Jordan, Colton
3) Hazan, Alex 4) Conner, Matthew
12 West Carteret 'A' 8:21.20
1) Kachenchai, Daniel 2) Ramsay, Joseph
3) Carr, Michael 4) Woods, Elijah
13 Central Davidson 'A' 8:30.27
1) Crook, Alex 2) Freeman, Dakota
3) Rhodes, Alec 4) Chavis, Derek
14 Nash Central 'A' 8:30.69
1) Corbin, Alex 2) Williams, Lance
3) Manning, Nick 4) Williams, Brian
15 East Rowan 'A' 8:40.73
1) Basso, Darin 2) Basso, Jason
3) Rowell, Josh 4) Honeycutt, Conor
-- East Henderson 'A' DNF
1) Culbertson, Wesley 2) Sewell, Logan
3) Burroughs, Logan 4) Winn, Drew
Event 8 Girls Class AAA 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mcmillan, Kylie Southern Guilford 14.01Q 2.2 2
2 Laws, Lydia Western Alamance 15.04Q -1.4 1
3 Ruff, Kaylah Hickory 14.81Q 2.2 2
4 Gandy, Kayla Cardinal Gibbons 15.65Q -1.4 1
5 Scott, Marisa Patton 15.40q 2.2 2
6 Chandler, Dominique Jacksonville 15.45q 2.2 2
7 King, Peolandria Western Guilford 16.11q -1.4 1
8 Hedgpeth, Rhema Northern Nash 16.14q -1.4 1
9 Richardson, Mariah A.C. Reynolds 16.27 2.2 2
10 Weathers, Torri Hickory Ridge 16.33 -1.4 1
11 Pickett, Marie Corinth Holders 16.66 2.2 2
12 Champion, Ashton Swansboro 17.42 2.2 2
13 Sutherland, Elissa Cardinal Gibbons 17.43 -1.4 1
14 White, Melissa West Henderson 17.47 -1.4 1
15 Cefalo, Courtney Ledford 19.87 -1.4 1
-- Bolden, Khaira Lee Senior FS 2.2 2
Event 26 Boys Class AAA 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Silver, Damian Nash Central 14.64Q -0.8 2
2 Spear, Andrew West Carteret 15.00Q 1.1 1
3 Wright, Evan Marvin Ridge 15.06Q 1.1 1
4 Thompson, Corey East Gaston 15.14Q -0.8 2
5 Torrence, Raykwon West Rowan 15.09q 1.1 1 15.081
6 McFadden, Keshon Forestview 15.09q 1.1 1 15.090
7 Blackwell, Chase Northern Guilford 15.19q -0.8 2
8 Hardy, Gevontae North Forsyth 15.23q -0.8 2
9 Karl, Chris Swansboro 15.31 -0.8 2
10 Neuhauser, Aaron A.C. Reynolds 15.33 1.1 1
11 Isbell, Joquan Forestview 15.36 1.1 1
12 Carter, Josh Cleveland Hi 15.50 -0.8 2
13 Bowers, Tad East Rowan 15.75 -0.8 2
14 Mitchell, Monte Orange 16.24 -0.8 2
15 Jones, Travis Eastern Alamance 16.30 1.1 1
16 Jordon, Thomas Terry Sanford 16.32 1.1 1
Event 9 Girls Class AAA 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Warner, Courtney Aycock, Charles B 12.07Q 0.8 2
2 Jackson, Qizeah Westover 12.30Q -2.4 1
3 Council, Alex Northwood 12.23Q 0.8 2
4 Henderson, Taylor Eastern Guil 12.39Q -2.4 1
5 Adams, Bri Forestview 12.40q 0.8 2
6 Walston, Tajah West Craven High 12.45q -2.4 1
7 Jenkins, Tiandra Cleveland Hi 12.51q -2.4 1
8 Blanden, Courtney Weddington H 12.52q 0.8 2
9 Taylor, Rainesha Webb, J. F. 12.57 0.8 2 12.561
10 Wallace, Jada Central Cabarrus 12.57 -2.4 1 12.567
11 Lee, Lideria A.C. Reynolds 12.66 -2.4 1
12 Thompson, Cierra Southern Wayne 12.67 -2.4 1
13 Crawford, Courtney Western Guilford 12.76 -2.4 1
14 Evans, SyKonza North Forsyth 12.92 0.8 2
-- Berry, Felicia Forestview FS 0.8 2
-- Mackie, Pia Asheville DNF 0.8 2
Event 27 Boys Class AAA 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caldwell, Brenden Freedom 10.79Q -0.2 2
2 Siders, Tyshawn Jacksonville 10.91Q -1.0 1
3 Daniel, Jahmaal Terry Sanford 10.80Q -0.2 2
4 Cameron, William Southern Durham 11.11Q -1.0 1 11.105
5 Gardin, Khris Freedom 11.11q -1.0 1 11.108
6 Siders, Vincent Jacksonville 11.15q -0.2 2
7 Lotharp, Kadarius Sun Valley 11.20q -1.0 1
8 Morrison, Tyrek Statesville 11.25q -0.2 2
9 Bullock, Tyrrick Northern Vance 11.33 -1.0 1
10 Dawkins, Josh Forestview 11.37 -0.2 2
11 Little, Josh East Rowan 11.43 -0.2 2
12 Jones, Michael Southern Guilford 11.50 -1.0 1
13 Wright, Dexter Hunt High School 11.62 -1.0 1
-- White, Kendell White Oak DNF -1.0 1
Event 8 Girls Class AAA 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Mcmillan, Kylie Southern Guilford 14.11 -1.3 10
2 Laws, Lydia Western Alamance 14.65 -1.3 8
3 Ruff, Kaylah Hickory 14.88 -1.3 6
4 Gandy, Kayla Cardinal Gibbons 15.27 -1.3 5
5 Scott, Marisa Patton 15.46 -1.3 4
6 Hedgpeth, Rhema Northern Nash 16.06 -1.3 3
7 King, Peolandria Western Guilford 16.20 -1.3 2
8 Chandler, Dominique Jacksonville 16.29 -1.3 1
Event 26 Boys Class AAA 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Silver, Damian Nash Central 14.28 1.1 10
2 McFadden, Keshon Forestview 14.73 1.1 8
3 Spear, Andrew West Carteret 14.79 1.1 6
4 Torrence, Raykwon West Rowan 14.90 1.1 5
5 Wright, Evan Marvin Ridge 14.97 1.1 4
6 Blackwell, Chase Northern Guilford 15.07 1.1 3
7 Thompson, Corey East Gaston 15.22 1.1 2
8 Hardy, Gevontae North Forsyth 15.35 1.1 1
Event 9 Girls Class AAA 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Warner, Courtney Aycock, Charles B 11.93 1.9 10
2 Jackson, Qizeah Westover 12.10 1.9 8
3 Council, Alex Northwood 12.10 1.9 6
4 Henderson, Taylor Eastern Guil 12.17 1.9 5
5 Walston, Tajah West Craven High 12.29 1.9 4
6 Blanden, Courtney Weddington H 12.31 1.9 3
7 Jenkins, Tiandra Cleveland Hi 12.33 1.9 2
8 Adams, Bri Forestview 12.39 1.9 1
Event 27 Boys Class AAA 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Daniel, Jahmaal Terry Sanford 10.62 +0.0 10
2 Siders, Tyshawn Jacksonville 10.67 +0.0 8
3 Lotharp, Kadarius Sun Valley 10.94 +0.0 6 10.939
4 Gardin, Khris Freedom 10.94 +0.0 5 10.940
5 Cameron, William Southern Durham 10.98 +0.0 4
6 Caldwell, Brenden Freedom 11.03 +0.0 3
7 Morrison, Tyrek Statesville 11.08 +0.0 2
8 Siders, Vincent Jacksonville 11.14 +0.0 1
Event 10 Girls Class AAA 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Eastern Guilford High School 'A' 1:42.47 2 10
1) Smith, Amillieon 2) Cobb, Asia
3) Petty, Cemere 4) Henderson, Taylor
2 Williams, Walter M 'A' 1:42.53 2 8
1) Madden, Rhyan 2) Hargrave, Chelsey
3) Wright, Tamilia 4) Davis, Jazmyne
3 Western Guilford 'A' 1:43.85 2 6
1) Davis, Destony 2) King, Peolandria
3) Davis, Ivana 4) Crawford, Courtney
4 Statesville 'A' 1:45.10 2 5
1) Carr, Shamya 2) Skinner, Keairra
3) Culbreath, Yasmeen 4) Shuford, Cambria
5 Eastern Alamance 'A' 1:45.70 2 4
1) Gonzalez, Brianna 2) Boswell, Shakira
3) Coleman, Alexus 4) Parquet, Jasmine
6 Weddington High School 'A' 1:46.24 1 3
1) Sanchez, Maria 2) Donelson, Ryan
3) Weekes, Tracey 4) Mercer, Cyan
7 Cox Mill 'A' 1:46.32 1 2
1) Harris, Mariah 2) Street, Bria
3) Claude, Bri 4) Cox, Jasmine
8 Corinth Holders 'A' 1:46.60 1 1
1) Ince-Walton, Charday 2) Scott, Essence
3) Chappell, Megan 4) Gibson, Samara
9 A.C. Reynolds 'A' 1:46.71 2
1) Frempong, Anu 2) Ruff, Zana
3) Griffin, Reagine 4) Lee, Lideria
10 Rocky Mount 'A' 1:46.99 2
1) Coburn, Tanaka 2) Sheppard, Laneeja
3) Davis, Jasmine 4) Edwards, Nyana
11 Hickory 'A' 1:48.23 1
1) Simon, Jada 2) Coats, Shakia
3) Coats, Shakira 4) Clark, Tydericka
12 Nash Central 'A' 1:48.82 1
1) Leonard, Carisha 2) Manning, Natalie
3) Macklin, Tkeyah 4) Ausby, Kiera
13 Ashbrook 'A' 1:51.02 1
1) Bethune, Kiara 2) Hope, Nicole
3) Woods, Aliyah 4) Johnson, Sherilyn
14 White Oak 'A' 1:56.59 1
1) Moore, Amaria 2) Daniels, Jasmyn
3) Gray, Brittany 4) Newman, Ashley
-- St. Stephens 'A' DQ 1 exch outside zn3
1) Stiles, Destiney 2) Brown, Dessie
3) Hicks, Keyona 4) Holmes, Olivia
-- Webb, J. F. 'A' DQ 2 exch outside zn2
1) Battle, Precious 2) Puryear, Cora
3) Jolly, Glandra 4) Taylor, Rainesha
Event 28 Boys Class AAA 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Northeast Guilford 'A' 1:27.42 2 10
1) McGill, LeAndre 2) Berry, LeDante
3) Womack, Marquise 4) McGill, DeAndre
2 Eastern Alamance 'A' 1:28.34 2 8
1) Robinson, Lamont 2) Wilson, Malik
3) Woods, Ryan 4) Sweezer, Saadiq
3 Terry Sanford 'A' 1:29.75 2 6
1) McKeithan, Tony 2) Higgins, Jakwon
3) Small, Ontez 4) Wicks, William
4 Eastern Wayne 'A' 1:29.96 2 5
1) Newsome, Larry 2) Hamilton, Romello
3) Vick, Lavoris 4) Pridgen, Dayshawn
5 Statesville 'A' 1:30.61 1 4
1) Glover, Treylyn 2) Jordan, Quan'ye
3) Ward, Tyree 4) Morrison, Tyrek
6 Havelock 'A' 1:30.88 2 3
1) Stewart, Jomel 2) Woods, Taylor
3) Scott, Derrell 4) Boykin, Matthew
7 Nash Central 'A' 1:31.18 2 2
1) Ruffin, D'Jahe 2) Manning, Nick
3) Eley, Chris 4) Silver, Damian
8 West Carteret 'A' 1:31.21 1 1
1) Woods, Elijah 2) Thomason, Jesse
3) Spear, Andrew 4) Dudley, Jason
9 Hickory Ridge 'A' 1:31.53 1
1) Mullen, Nate 2) Dupree, Palmer
3) Crawford, Jarel 4) Hough, Nick
10 Forestview 'A' 1:31.86 1
1) McFadden, Keshon 2) Isbell, Joquan
3) Byrd, Davious 4) Gray, Marquez
11 Weddington High School 'A' 1:32.55 1
1) Altizer, Evan 2) Lloyd, Evan
3) Black, Ryan 4) Newman, Lukas
12 West Henderson 'A' 1:33.59 1
1) Tang, Michael 2) Chapman, Joe
3) Turner, Elliott 4) Earwood, Luke
13 Williams, Walter M 'A' 1:37.19 2
1) Johnson, Nick 2) Moore, Elijah
3) Sartin, Cory 4) Miles, Christian
-- East Rowan 'A' DQ 2 lane violation
1) Moses, Joshua 2) Little, Josh
3) Edwards, Calvin 4) Means, Donte
Event 11 Girls Class AAA 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Vess, Anna A.C. Reynolds 5:00.39 10
1:17.932 (1:17.932) 2:36.011 (1:18.079) 3:54.090 (1:18.079)
5:00.390 (1:06.301)
2 Dodge, Blake West Carteret 5:00.40 8
1:17.836 (1:17.836) 2:35.661 (1:17.825) 3:53.550 (1:17.889)
5:00.395 (1:06.846)
3 Vaughn, Megan Cardinal Gibbons 5:03.15 6
1:17.827 (1:17.827) 2:36.077 (1:18.250) 3:54.177 (1:18.100)
5:03.150 (1:08.974)
4 Turner, Brooke Tuscola 5:03.30 5
1:18.110 (1:18.110) 2:36.226 (1:18.116) 3:54.458 (1:18.233)
5:03.298 (1:08.840)
5 Castro, Allie North Lincoln 5:07.20 4
1:18.663 (1:18.663) 2:36.489 (1:17.826) 3:54.407 (1:17.919)
5:07.193 (1:12.786)
6 Doggett, Mary Grace Cardinal Gibbons 5:09.45 3
1:17.721 (1:17.721) 2:35.638 (1:17.917) 3:53.524 (1:17.886)
5:09.446 (1:15.922)
7 King, Alexa Marvin Ridge 5:11.79 2
1:17.995 (1:17.995) 2:35.783 (1:17.788) 3:53.872 (1:18.089)
5:11.781 (1:17.910)
8 Bartolomeo, Rachel Cardinal Gibbons 5:13.63 1
1:17.548 (1:17.548) 2:35.817 (1:18.269) 3:54.351 (1:18.535)
5:13.626 (1:19.275)
9 Lowe, Maddie Northwest Cabarrus 5:14.41
1:17.521 (1:17.521) 2:36.480 (1:18.959) 3:56.004 (1:19.525)
5:14.402 (1:18.398)
10 Himelein-Wachowiak, Kenz A.C. Reynolds 5:20.04
1:19.483 (1:19.483) 2:38.731 (1:19.249) 4:00.558 (1:21.827)
5:20.038 (1:19.480)
11 Crook, Marija Chapel Hill 5:23.07
1:18.408 (1:18.408) 2:38.007 (1:19.599) 4:02.877 (1:24.871)
5:23.069 (1:20.193)
12 Noch, Alexia Marvin Ridge 5:24.14
1:18.394 (1:18.394) 2:37.553 (1:19.159) 4:00.002 (1:22.450)
5:24.133 (1:24.131)
13 Fisher, Emme West Carteret 5:26.62
1:19.284 (1:19.284) 2:41.066 (1:21.782) 4:05.666 (1:24.601)
5:26.614 (1:20.948)
14 West, Lauren Hunt High School 5:34.77
1:18.849 (1:18.849) 2:41.115 (1:22.266) 4:08.618 (1:27.503)
5:34.768 (1:26.151)
15 Fisher, Madeline West Carteret 5:43.09
1:19.147 (1:19.147) 2:42.764 (1:23.617) 4:14.868 (1:32.104)
5:43.085 (1:28.218)
-- Reeves, Lana A.C. Reynolds DNF
Event 29 Boys Class AAA 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hall, Philip Terry Sanford 4:16.11 10
1:08.254 (1:08.254) 2:13.951 (1:05.697) 3:17.917 (1:03.967)
4:16.108 (58.191)
2 Baldwin, Tanis East Henderson 4:19.95 8
1:08.289 (1:08.289) 2:14.039 (1:05.750) 3:18.424 (1:04.386)
4:19.944 (1:01.520)
3 Fea, Andrew North Lincoln 4:20.51 6
1:08.668 (1:08.668) 2:14.287 (1:05.619) 3:19.080 (1:04.794)
4:20.508 (1:01.428)
4 Gonzalez, Jacob South Johnston 4:25.68 5
1:08.400 (1:08.400) 2:13.240 (1:04.840) 3:18.690 (1:05.450)
4:25.678 (1:06.988)
5 Gilreath, Gil Northwest Cabarrus 4:26.17 4
1:08.709 (1:08.709) 2:14.568 (1:05.859) 3:21.305 (1:06.737)
4:26.165 (1:04.860)
6 Resor, Mitchell Weddington H 4:27.37 3
1:08.834 (1:08.834) 2:14.773 (1:05.939) 3:22.390 (1:07.617)
4:27.369 (1:04.979)
7 Shore, Noah Asheville 4:28.22 2
1:09.108 (1:09.108) 2:15.124 (1:06.016) 3:21.678 (1:06.554)
4:28.220 (1:06.543)
8 Wesson, Zach North Lincoln 4:28.39 1
1:09.311 (1:09.311) 2:15.627 (1:06.316) 3:22.569 (1:06.942)
4:28.383 (1:05.815)
9 Roeber, Drew Chapel Hill 4:29.48
1:09.356 (1:09.356) 2:15.427 (1:06.071) 3:22.074 (1:06.647)
4:29.478 (1:07.405)
10 Leppi, Travis North Buncombe 4:31.36
1:09.557 (1:09.557) 2:16.853 (1:07.296) 3:25.823 (1:08.971)
4:31.352 (1:05.529)
11 Calvelo, Matthew Western Harnett 4:37.28
1:07.167 (1:07.167) 2:15.350 (1:08.184) 3:27.068 (1:11.718)
4:37.277 (1:10.209)
12 McCalip, Jacob Eastern Alamance 4:37.39
1:08.863 (1:08.863) 2:15.371 (1:06.508) 3:25.107 (1:09.737)
4:37.382 (1:12.275)
13 Nagy, Cody Cardinal Gibbons 4:37.69
1:09.063 (1:09.063) 2:15.851 (1:06.788) 3:26.540 (1:10.689)
4:37.689 (1:11.149)
14 Buhr, Patrick Jacksonville 4:37.94
1:08.552 (1:08.552) 2:15.030 (1:06.478) 3:24.920 (1:09.891)
4:37.939 (1:13.019)
15 Futrell, Darius Richlands 4:56.06
1:08.591 (1:08.591) 2:17.188 (1:08.597) 3:33.560 (1:16.372)
4:56.056 (1:22.497)
-- Crowell, Andrew Enka DNF
Event 12 Girls Class AAA 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Weddington High School 'A' 49.00 2 10
1) Sanchez, Maria 2) Blanden, Courtney
3) Weekes, Tracey 4) Mercer, Cyan
2 Eastern Guilford High School 'A' 49.03 2 8
1) Smith, Amillieon 2) Cobb, Asia
3) Petty, Cemere 4) Henderson, Taylor
3 A.C. Reynolds 'A' 49.38 2 6
1) Griffin, Reagine 2) Frempong, Anu
3) Richardson, Mariah 4) Lee, Lideria
4 Statesville 'A' 49.60 2 5
1) Carr, Shamya 2) Skinner, Keairra
3) Culbreath, Yasmeen 4) Shuford, Cambria
5 Forestview 'A' 49.71 1 4
1) Taylor, Silvia 2) Adams, Bri
3) Reid, Emonni 4) Berry, Felicia
6 White Oak 'A' 49.73 2 3
1) Jones, Kenesha 2) Brown, Dee
3) Franklin, Jordyn 4) Anding, Toya
7 Cleveland High School 'A' 49.83 2 2
1) Fitzgerald, LeTaeja 2) Hinton, Miranda
3) Graham, Jekira 4) Jenkins, Tiandra
8 Western Guilford 'A' 50.06 2 1
1) Davis, Destony 2) Brake, I'Anndia
3) Washington, Sydney 4) Crawford, Courtney
9 Webb, J. F. 'A' 50.16 1
1) Battle, Precious 2) Puryear, Cora
3) Jolly, Glandra 4) Taylor, Rainesha
10 West Craven High 'A' 50.22 1
1) Wilson, Markeisha 2) Cherry, Jamie
3) Raynor, Jasmine 4) Walston, Tajah
11 Eastern Alamance 'A' 50.33 2
1) Gonzalez, Brianna 2) Boswell, Shakira
3) Coleman, Alexus 4) Parquet, Jasmine
12 Rocky Mount 'A' 50.33 1
1) Thomas, Takeyra 2) Sheppard, Laneeja
3) Pettis, Maria 4) Edwards, Nyana
13 Cox Mill 'A' 50.41 1
1) Walker, Madison 2) Street, Bria
3) Claude, Bri 4) Cox, Jasmine
14 Hickory 'A' 51.05 1
1) Simon, Jada 2) Coats, Shakia
3) Coats, Shakira 4) Clark, Tydericka
15 St. Stephens 'A' 51.43 1
1) Stiles, Destiney 2) Higgins, Hannah
3) Hicks, Keyona 4) Holmes, Olivia
16 Cardinal Gibbons 'A' 51.63 1
1) Barrett, Mallory 2) Sutherland, Elissa
3) Gandy, Kayla 4) Lane, Zachyre
Event 30 Boys Class AAA 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Freedom 'A' 41.99 2 10
1) Emmons, Bj 2) Gardin, Khris
3) Boston, T.C. 4) Caldwell, Brenden
2 Jacksonville 'A' 42.44 2 8
1) Melton, Tevin 2) Siders, Vincent
3) Boone, Jaicari 4) Siders, Tyshawn
3 White Oak 'A' 42.68 2 6
1) Billiot, Austin 2) Smith, Bobby
3) Harris, Elijah 4) White, Kendell
4 Terry Sanford 'A' 42.86 1 5
1) Jordon, Thomas 2) Higgins, Jakwon
3) Small, Ontez 4) Daniel, Jahmaal
5 Eastern Wayne 'A' 43.14 1 4
1) Newsome, Larry 2) Hamilton, Romello
3) Vick, Lavoris 4) Pridgen, Dayshawn
6 Statesville 'A' 43.20 2 3
1) Glover, Treylyn 2) Jordan, Quan'ye
3) Ward, Tyree 4) Morrison, Tyrek
7 Asheville 'A' 43.22 1 2
1) Folston, Jaylen 2) Tyson, Noah
3) Perez, David 4) Tyson, Nate
8 Northeast Guilford 'A' 43.35 2 1
1) Carter, Jamek 2) McNeil, Kalen
3) Moore, Raekwon 4) Womack, Marquise
9 Eastern Alamance 'A' 43.36 2
1) Woods, Ryan 2) Sweezer, Saadiq
3) Robinson, Lamont 4) Wilson, Malik
10 West Iredell 'A' 43.74 1
1) Harrison, Preston 2) Parks, Mark
3) Bahr, Tyler 4) Keaton, Malik
11 A.C. Reynolds 'A' 43.75 1
1) Fentzlaff, Stone 2) Logan, Antonio
3) Hill, Sean 4) Boneque, Robby
12 Southern Durham 'A' 43.80 2
1) Brown, Jordon 2) Trowell, Maurice
3) Griffs, Jeremy 4) Cameron, William
13 Sun Valley 'A' 43.84 1
1) Funderburk, Albert 2) Ray, London
3) Pierre, John 4) Lotharp, Kadarius
14 Weddington High School 'A' 43.90 2
1) Black, Ryan 2) Newman, Lukas
3) Czupryna, Aaron 4) Altizer, Evan
15 Havelock 'A' 44.48 1
1) Woods, Taylor 2) Stewart, Jomel
3) Scott, Derrell 4) Boykin, Matthew
16 Ashbrook 'A' 45.13 1
1) Wright, Ishaun 2) Ray, JaQuan
3) Wilson, Dorrian 4) Wright, Issac
Event 13 Girls Class AAA 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hurrinus, Nikolete Cuthbertson 56.98 2 10
2 Vines, Kacia Cedar Ridge 57.53 2 8
3 Shuford, Cambria Statesville 58.09 2 6
4 Mccoy, Millie Concord 59.20 2 5
5 Davis, Ivana Western Guilford 59.76 2 4
6 Mackie, Pia Asheville 59.80 1 3
7 Petty, Cemere Eastern Guil 59.90 2 2
8 Stevenson, Kristina Jacksonville 1:00.41 1 1
9 Whitaker, Mackenzie West Carteret 1:00.41 1
10 Coffen, Janice Westover 1:00.44 2
11 High, Porchia Westover 1:00.67 2
12 Johnson, Amanda Southern Nash 1:01.13 1
13 Rivera, Alyssa Cleveland Hi 1:01.51 1
14 Murphy, Mackenzie Pisgah 1:03.61 1
15 Bauer, Abby Patton 1:04.60 1
16 Lusk, Maggie Asheville 1:06.25 1
Event 31 Boys Class AAA 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Robbins, Ty Jaye Piedmont 47.49 2 10
2 Sweezer, Saadiq Eastern Alamance 48.96 2 8
3 McGill, DeAndre Northeast Guilford 49.14 2 6
4 McGill, LeAndre Northeast Guilford 49.76 2 5
5 Dudley, Jason West Carteret 50.11 2 4
6 huffman, carter Southwestern 50.47 1 3
7 Woods, Elijah West Carteret 50.80 1 2
8 Fernandez, Brian Pisgah 50.88 2 1
9 Mason, Maurice Morehead 51.01 1
10 Blackwell, TyQwon South Iredell 51.33 1
11 Thompson, Corey East Gaston 51.90 2
12 Brown, Mitch Patton 52.71 1
13 Crawford, Mavren Rocky Mount 53.02 2
14 Hernandez, Austin Concord 53.77 1
15 Brooks, Nykeem East Henderson 57.65 1
-- Hamilton, Romello Eastern Wayne FS 1
Event 14 Girls Class AAA 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Laws, Lydia Western Alamance 43.62 2 10
2 Ruff, Kaylah Hickory 45.12 2 8
3 Gaul, Tori East Rowan 45.25 2 6
4 Wright, Tamilia Williams, Walter M 45.48 2 5
5 Scott, Marisa Patton 46.14 2 4
6 Gandy, Kayla Cardinal Gibbons 46.92 2 3
7 Fields, Sydni Cleveland Hi 47.39 2 2 47.387
8 Richardson, Mariah A.C. Reynolds 47.39 2 1 47.390
9 Atkinson, Krystal Nash Central 48.06 1
10 Williams, Imani Cleveland Hi 48.16 1
11 Davis, Destony Western Guilford 48.71 1
12 Lynch, Kambria Northern Nash 48.73 1
13 Frempong, Anu A.C. Reynolds 49.67 1
14 Walden, Daijah Southern Guilford 49.81 1
15 Pound, Lyndsi North Lincoln 51.63 1
-- Smith, Amillieon Eastern Guil FS 1
Event 32 Boys Class AAA 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Silver, Damian Nash Central 39.63 2 10
2 Spear, Andrew West Carteret 39.70 2 8
3 Pierre, Jason Sun Valley 39.81 2 6
4 Karl, Chris Swansboro 39.96 2 5
5 Dixon, Taiquan Cleveland Hi 39.97 2 4
6 Smith, Brandon Douglas Byrd 40.05 2 3
7 Torrence, Raykwon West Rowan 40.43 1 2
8 Hardy, Gevontae North Forsyth 40.78 2 1
9 Carter, Javien Northeast Guilford 40.82 2
10 Haigler, Ray Piedmont 41.04 1
11 Neuhauser, Aaron A.C. Reynolds 41.12 1
12 Heaton, Tyler North Henderson 41.92 1
13 Maynard, Max Northern Guilford 42.49 1
14 Ceccato, Christian Fred T. Foard 42.72 1
15 Dimaio, Joseph Union Pines 43.16 1
16 Thompson, Corey East Gaston 44.45 1
Event 15 Girls Class AAA 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dodge, Blake West Carteret 2:13.86 10
1:05.279 (1:05.279) 2:13.856 (1:08.578)
2 Passannante, Anna Chapel Hill 2:16.29 8
1:05.896 (1:05.896) 2:16.290 (1:10.394)
3 Turner, Brooke Tuscola 2:17.36 6
1:07.604 (1:07.604) 2:17.352 (1:09.749)
4 Potter, Caitlin North Lincoln 2:18.02 5
1:08.013 (1:08.013) 2:18.016 (1:10.003)
5 Maher, Kathleen Marvin Ridge 2:19.79 4
1:07.584 (1:07.584) 2:19.789 (1:12.206)
6 Cartier, Naomi Asheville 2:21.76 3
1:07.348 (1:07.348) 2:21.760 (1:14.413)
7 Hall, Janay Terry Sanford 2:25.04 2
1:08.017 (1:08.017) 2:25.031 (1:17.014)
8 Harper, Kaitlyn Marvin Ridge 2:25.41 1
1:08.304 (1:08.304) 2:25.403 (1:17.099)
9 Reeves, Lana A.C. Reynolds 2:25.99
1:10.667 (1:10.667) 2:25.986 (1:15.320)
10 Himelein-Wachowiak, Kenz A.C. Reynolds 2:26.11
1:10.507 (1:10.507) 2:26.101 (1:15.595)
11 Hicks, Kacie Marvin Ridge 2:26.90
1:08.422 (1:08.422) 2:26.897 (1:18.475)
12 Fleming, Adalyn Orange 2:27.27
1:11.054 (1:11.054) 2:27.267 (1:16.213)
13 Bartolomeo, Rachel Cardinal Gibbons 2:28.24
1:07.435 (1:07.435) 2:28.237 (1:20.803)
14 Block, Ashlee Western Harnett 2:30.28
1:10.901 (1:10.901) 2:30.279 (1:19.379)
15 West, Lauren Hunt High School 2:32.25
1:10.940 (1:10.940) 2:32.241 (1:21.301)
-- Schleiker, Samantha West Carteret DNF
Event 33 Boys Class AAA 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Knight, Jon Northern Guilford 1:52.30 10
55.595 (55.595) 1:52.296 (56.701)
2 Hall, Philip Terry Sanford 1:52.35 8
55.102 (55.102) 1:52.347 (57.245)
3 Crowell, Andrew Enka 1:54.93 6
55.450 (55.450) 1:54.926 (59.476)
4 Duchateau, Chris Cuthbertson 1:56.34 5
55.785 (55.785) 1:56.335 (1:00.550)
5 Alspaugh, Clay Asheville 1:57.20 4
57.348 (57.348) 1:57.195 (59.847)
6 Wilson, Dorrian Ashbrook 1:57.49 3
56.131 (56.131) 1:57.484 (1:01.353)
7 McCloud, Paul Northern Guilford 1:58.56 2
57.161 (57.161) 1:58.554 (1:01.393)
8 Hanley, Noah Cedar Ridge 1:58.61 1
59.451 (59.451) 1:58.610 (59.160)
9 Fea, Andrew North Lincoln 1:59.11
58.594 (58.594) 1:59.109 (1:00.515)
10 Blizzard, Jake Marvin Ridge 1:59.77
58.111 (58.111) 1:59.765 (1:01.655)
11 Futia, Nicholas Marvin Ridge 2:00.44
57.957 (57.957) 2:00.438 (1:02.482)
12 Eichorn, Thomas South Brunswick 2:01.48
58.439 (58.439) 2:01.475 (1:03.037)
13 Hudson, Brandon Western Harnett 2:02.26
58.698 (58.698) 2:02.254 (1:03.557)
14 Cline, Braxton Hibriten 2:03.00
59.091 (59.091) 2:02.995 (1:03.905)
15 Blumenberg, Austin Cleveland Hi 2:07.20
58.350 (58.350) 2:07.194 (1:08.845)
16 Rasscoe, Kevon Richlands 2:10.22
57.069 (57.069) 2:10.220 (1:13.151)
Event 16 Girls Class AAA 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Warner, Courtney Aycock, Charles B 24.87 +0.0 2 10
2 Jackson, Qizeah Westover 24.89 +0.0 2 8
3 Blanden, Courtney Weddington H 25.37 +0.0 2 6
4 Walston, Tajah West Craven High 25.39 +0.0 2 5
5 Council, Alex Northwood 25.57 +0.0 2 4
6 Henderson, Taylor Eastern Guil 25.68 +0.0 2 3
7 Crawford, Courtney Western Guilford 25.71 +0.0 2 2
8 Gibson, Samara Corinth Holders 25.76 0.4 1 1
9 Adams, Bri Forestview 26.16 0.4 1
10 Mackie, Pia Asheville 26.24 0.4 1
11 Bannerman, Teona Smithfield-Selma 26.36 0.4 1
12 Mccoy, Millie Concord 26.38 0.4 1
13 Hurrinus, Nikolete Cuthbertson 26.72 0.4 1
14 Holmes, Olivia St. Stephens 26.88 0.4 1
-- Merriman, Tynesha Kings Mountain FS 0.4 1
-- Vines, Kacia Cedar Ridge DNF +0.0 2
Event 34 Boys Class AAA 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Daniel, Jahmaal Terry Sanford 22.02 -1.0 2 10
2 Caldwell, Brenden Freedom 22.35 -1.0 2 8
3 McGill, DeAndre Northeast Guilford 22.42 -1.0 2 6
4 Gardin, Khris Freedom 22.55 0.5 1 5
5 McGill, LeAndre Northeast Guilford 22.58 -1.0 2 4
6 Lotharp, Kadarius Sun Valley 22.61 -1.0 2 3
7 Dooley, Armon Northwest Cabarrus 22.66 -1.0 2 2
8 Jones, Michael Southern Guilford 22.89 0.5 1 1
9 Dudley, Jason West Carteret 22.90 0.5 1
10 Siders, Vincent Jacksonville 23.21 0.5 1
11 Tyson, Noah Asheville 23.26 0.5 1
12 Ellis, Berry Aycock, Charles B 23.56 0.5 1
13 Funderburk, Albert Sun Valley 23.85 0.5 1
14 Boneque, Robby A.C. Reynolds 23.91 -1.0 2
Event 17 Girls Class AAA 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Vess, Anna A.C. Reynolds 10:52.18 10
1:16.571 (1:16.571) 2:37.438 (1:20.867) 4:01.271 (1:23.833)
5:25.581 (1:24.311) 6:50.803 (1:25.223) 8:16.558 (1:25.756)
9:38.702 (1:22.144) 10:52.179 (1:13.477)
2 Vessie, Arden Corinth Holders 10:52.31 8
1:16.353 (1:16.353) 2:37.324 (1:20.972) 4:01.068 (1:23.744)
5:25.334 (1:24.267) 6:50.514 (1:25.181) 8:16.310 (1:25.797)
9:38.533 (1:22.223) 10:52.306 (1:13.773)
3 Doggett, Mary Grace Cardinal Gibbons 10:58.62 6
1:16.235 (1:16.235) 2:37.134 (1:20.899) 4:01.025 (1:23.891)
5:25.220 (1:24.196) 6:50.445 (1:25.226) 8:16.238 (1:25.794)
9:38.317 (1:22.079) 10:58.614 (1:20.298)
4 Wood, Larissa A.C. Reynolds 11:13.57 5
1:18.245 (1:18.245) 2:40.416 (1:22.171) 4:05.998 (1:25.583)
5:31.720 (1:25.723) 6:57.205 (1:25.486) 8:25.069 (1:27.864)
9:51.924 (1:26.855) 11:13.569 (1:21.645)
5 King, Alexa Marvin Ridge 11:19.11 4
1:16.202 (1:16.202) 2:37.181 (1:20.979) 4:01.743 (1:24.562)
5:29.385 (1:27.643) 6:57.250 (1:27.865) 8:26.005 (1:28.755)
9:53.537 (1:27.533) 11:19.108 (1:25.571)
6 Castro, Allie North Lincoln 11:22.85 3
1:18.006 (1:18.006) 2:40.298 (1:22.292) 4:06.456 (1:26.159)
5:34.388 (1:27.933) 7:03.609 (1:29.221) 8:33.983 (1:30.375)
10:02.927 (1:28.944) 11:22.847 (1:19.921)
7 Fisher, Emme West Carteret 11:26.74 2
1:17.319 (1:17.319) 2:41.218 (1:23.900) 4:07.966 (1:26.748)
5:36.580 (1:28.614) 7:05.154 (1:28.574) 8:34.279 (1:29.126)
10:03.487 (1:29.208) 11:26.732 (1:23.246)
8 Schaeffer, Haley Jacksonville 11:27.44 1
1:17.686 (1:17.686) 2:40.831 (1:23.146) 4:06.461 (1:25.630)
5:34.193 (1:27.733) 7:03.357 (1:29.164) 8:33.949 (1:30.593)
10:03.240 (1:29.291) 11:27.439 (1:24.200)
9 Wiggenhorn, Amanda Cardinal Gibbons 11:35.28
1:18.557 (1:18.557) 2:42.276 (1:23.720) 4:10.428 (1:28.152)
5:40.481 (1:30.054) 7:09.275 (1:28.794) 8:38.873 (1:29.599)
10:08.294 (1:29.421) 11:35.271 (1:26.977)
10 Vaughn, Megan Cardinal Gibbons 11:38.39
1:18.570 (1:18.570) 2:41.672 (1:23.103) 4:08.393 (1:26.721)
5:37.539 (1:29.146) 7:06.652 (1:29.114) 8:39.146 (1:32.494)
10:13.059 (1:33.913) 11:38.384 (1:25.326)
11 Callison, Patricia North Buncombe 11:39.89
1:19.729 (1:19.729) 2:43.162 (1:23.433) 4:10.493 (1:27.331)
5:39.423 (1:28.931) 7:07.365 (1:27.942) 8:37.334 (1:29.969)
10:09.542 (1:32.209) 11:39.886 (1:30.344)
12 Bowen, Ali Central Davidson 11:42.05
1:19.850 (1:19.850) 2:43.126 (1:23.276) 4:10.939 (1:27.813)
5:39.902 (1:28.964) 7:09.759 (1:29.857) 8:42.468 (1:32.709)
10:15.919 (1:33.452) 11:42.049 (1:26.131)
13 Warner, Natalie Weddington H 11:45.50
1:20.013 (1:20.013) 2:42.917 (1:22.904) 4:09.716 (1:26.799)
5:37.256 (1:27.540) 7:07.778 (1:30.523) 8:39.911 (1:32.133)
10:14.917 (1:35.007) 11:45.497 (1:30.580)
14 Boeshore, Samantha A.C. Reynolds 11:55.01
1:20.909 (1:20.909) 2:45.416 (1:24.507) 4:13.824 (1:28.409)
5:46.196 (1:32.372) 7:19.465 (1:33.269) 8:52.644 (1:33.179)
10:25.478 (1:32.834) 11:55.010 (1:29.533)
Event 35 Boys Class AAA 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Baldwin, Tanis East Henderson 9:26.31 10
1:10.037 (1:10.037) 2:22.212 (1:12.175) 3:35.876 (1:13.665)
4:49.111 (1:13.236) 5:59.419 (1:10.308) 7:12.860 (1:13.441)
8:23.530 (1:10.670) 9:26.301 (1:02.772)
2 Shannon, Ryan North Lincoln 9:26.58 8
1:10.164 (1:10.164) 2:22.436 (1:12.272) 3:36.084 (1:13.649)
4:49.211 (1:13.128) 5:59.388 (1:10.177) 7:13.112 (1:13.724)
8:23.706 (1:10.594) 9:26.571 (1:02.866)
3 Hall, Philip Terry Sanford 9:37.01 6
1:11.827 (1:11.827) 2:23.773 (1:11.947) 3:37.539 (1:13.766)
4:49.500 (1:11.962) 6:00.000 (1:10.500) 7:13.854 (1:13.854)
8:26.129 (1:12.276) 9:37.002 (1:10.873)
4 Gilreath, Gil Northwest Cabarrus 9:43.59 5
1:10.922 (1:10.922) 2:22.729 (1:11.808) 3:36.317 (1:13.588)
4:50.101 (1:13.785) 6:02.492 (1:12.391) 7:19.161 (1:16.669)
8:34.715 (1:15.554) 9:43.589 (1:08.875)
5 Hobbs, Ryan Weddington H 9:46.06 4
1:10.766 (1:10.766) 2:22.859 (1:12.094) 3:36.460 (1:13.601)
4:49.845 (1:13.386) 6:02.824 (1:12.979) 7:20.130 (1:17.307)
8:36.678 (1:16.548) 9:46.059 (1:09.382)
6 Klimek, Jt Cardinal Gibbons 9:46.98 3
1:10.832 (1:10.832) 2:23.052 (1:12.221) 3:36.963 (1:13.911)
4:50.992 (1:14.030) 6:05.693 (1:14.702) 7:22.028 (1:16.335)
8:37.994 (1:15.966) 9:46.978 (1:08.985)
7 Gilbert, Hunter Western Alamance 9:49.55 2
1:12.071 (1:12.071) 2:23.439 (1:11.369) 3:36.727 (1:13.288)
4:50.404 (1:13.678) 6:03.915 (1:13.511) 7:19.805 (1:15.891)
8:35.487 (1:15.682) 9:49.541 (1:14.054)
8 Calvelo, Matthew Western Harnett 9:51.13 1
1:10.997 (1:10.997) 2:23.423 (1:12.427) 3:37.813 (1:14.390)
4:53.251 (1:15.438) 6:10.261 (1:17.011) 7:27.228 (1:16.967)
8:44.186 (1:16.958) 9:51.129 (1:06.944)
9 Meade, Nathaniel Fred T. Foard 9:56.98
1:12.417 (1:12.417) 2:24.451 (1:12.034) 3:38.834 (1:14.384)
4:54.289 (1:15.455) 6:10.877 (1:16.588) 7:27.580 (1:16.703)
8:44.472 (1:16.892) 9:56.976 (1:12.505)
10 Carr, Michael West Carteret 9:57.69
1:10.525 (1:10.525) 2:23.120 (1:12.596) 3:37.228 (1:14.108)
4:51.630 (1:14.403) 6:07.881 (1:16.251) 7:26.492 (1:18.612)
8:45.908 (1:19.416) 9:57.681 (1:11.774)
11 Lane, Connor Cardinal Gibbons 9:57.75
1:11.036 (1:11.036) 2:23.417 (1:12.382) 3:38.178 (1:14.761)
4:54.794 (1:16.617) 6:10.099 (1:15.306) 7:26.972 (1:16.873)
8:44.127 (1:17.155) 9:57.747 (1:13.621)
12 Soule, Paul North Buncombe 10:02.20
1:12.407 (1:12.407) 2:24.280 (1:11.873) 3:38.414 (1:14.135)
4:53.424 (1:15.010) 6:10.727 (1:17.304) 7:28.910 (1:18.183)
8:49.025 (1:20.116) 10:02.199 (1:13.175)
13 Whitehead, Stephen Northern Nash 10:13.66
1:11.509 (1:11.509) 2:24.086 (1:12.578) 3:38.689 (1:14.604)
4:54.109 (1:15.421) 6:12.326 (1:18.217) 7:32.911 (1:20.586)
8:54.669 (1:21.758) 10:13.655 (1:18.987)
14 Rand, Aaron Richlands 10:37.01
1:12.082 (1:12.082) 2:24.491 (1:12.410) 3:39.187 (1:14.697)
4:55.961 (1:16.774) 6:18.972 (1:23.011) 7:47.582 (1:28.611)
9:12.398 (1:24.816) 10:37.007 (1:24.610)
-- Shore, Noah Asheville DNF
1:12.628 (1:12.628) 2:24.065 (1:11.437) 3:37.840 (1:13.775)
Event 18 Girls Class AAA 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Westover 'A' 3:57.59 2 10
1) High, Porchia 2) Jackson, Qizeah
3) Coffen, Janice 4) Jackson, Kayla
3:57.582 (3:57.582)
2 Weddington High School 'A' 4:01.50 2 8
1) Weekes, Tracey 2) Sanchez, Maria
3) Mercer, Cyan 4) Blanden, Courtney
4:01.495 (4:01.495)
3 Cuthbertson High School 'A' 4:01.70 2 6
1) Burks, Deja 2) Worley, Ariel
3) Nuccio, Mattie 4) Hurrinus, Nikolete
4:01.692 (4:01.692)
4 Nash Central 'A' 4:04.57 2 5
1) Macklin, Tkeyah 2) Ausby, Kiera
3) Manning, Natalie 4) Atkinson, Krystal
4:04.564 (4:04.564)
5 West Carteret 'A' 4:05.50 2 4
1) Pearce, Blair 2) Schleiker, Samantha
3) Whitaker, Mackenzie 4) Dodge, Blake
4:05.493 (4:05.493)
6 Eastern Guilford High School 'A' 4:09.16 2 3
1) Johnson, Dorian 2) Smith, Amillieon
3) Cobb, Asia 4) Petty, Cemere
4:09.156 (4:09.156)
7 North Buncombe 'A' 4:11.34 1 2
1) Sparrow, Elizabeth 2) Bennett, Julia
3) Shapiro, Sarah 4) Greene, Lindsey
4:11.333 (4:11.333)
8 Asheville 'A' 4:12.94 2 1
1) Mcintosh, Joesci 2) Lusk, Maggie
3) Gaines, Monique 4) Mackie, Pia
4:12.933 (4:12.933)
9 South Iredell 'A' 4:13.25 1
1) Frady, Kylee 2) Berg, Taylor
3) Fraley, Renee 4) Harris, Kayla
4:13.249 (4:13.249)
10 A.C. Reynolds 'A' 4:16.20 1
1) Ray, Christen 2) Frempong, Anu
3) Reeves, Lana 4) Richardson, Mariah
4:16.200 (4:16.200)
11 Swansboro 'A' 4:17.88 1
1) Champion, Ashton 2) Lipato, Niampi
3) Jackson, Mariah 4) Ryan, Hailey
4:17.875 (4:17.875)
12 Western Guilford 'A' 4:24.86 1
1) Branch, Amanda 2) Brake, I'Anndia
3) kirksey, De'sia 4) Davis, Ivana
4:24.853 (4:24.853)
13 Tuscola 'A' 4:25.72 1
1) Mulhern, Georgia 2) Morris, McKinley
3) Jones, Hannah 4) Turner, Brooke
4:25.712 (4:25.712)
14 Cleveland High School 'A' 4:30.61 2
1) Watkins, Myrayna 2) Williams, Imani
3) Graham, Jekira 4) Fitzgerald, LeTaeja
4:30.602 (4:30.602)
15 Western Alamance 'A' 4:30.84 1
1) Goras, Rebeckah 2) Ni, Haley
3) Jones, Samiyah 4) Dunlap, Natalyia
4:30.832 (4:30.832)
-- Chapel Hill 'A' DQ 1 3rd leg interferenc
1) Johnson, Erica 2) Crook, Marija
3) Szymczak, Jessi 4) Passannante, Anna
4:10.186 (4:10.186)
Event 36 Boys Class AAA 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Piedmont 'A' 3:24.13 2 10
1) Haigler, Ray 2) Hartis, Justin
3) Baynard, William 4) Robbins, Ty Jaye
2 Asheville 'A' 3:24.23 2 8
1) Tyson, Nate 2) Folston, Jaylen
3) Perez, David 4) Allspaugh, William
3 Northern Guilford 'A' 3:24.42 2 6
1) McCloud, Paul 2) McLanahan, Kamaran
3) Knight, Jon 4) Elwood, Michael
4 West Carteret 'A' 3:25.84 1 5
1) Spear, Andrew 2) Schumann, Rowe
3) Woods, Elijah 4) Dudley, Jason
5 Eastern Wayne 'A' 3:26.44 2 4
1) Hamilton, Romello 2) Vick, Lavoris
3) Pridgen, Dayshawn 4) Boudy, Deshawn
6 Nash Central 'A' 3:27.67 2 3
1) Williams, Lance 2) Silver, Damian
3) Manning, Nick 4) Williams, Brian
7 Cuthbertson High School 'A' 3:27.90 1 2
1) Gaymon, Byron 2) Levister, Alex
3) Nickelson, Garrett 4) Duchateau, Chris
8 Cleveland High School 'A' 3:28.96 1 1
1) Dixon, Taiquan 2) Pipes, Noah
3) Blumenberg, Austin 4) DeLuca, Tyler
9 North Forsyth 'A' 3:29.61 1
1) Gambrell, Brandon 2) Harmon, Gerrick
3) Stowe, Steve 4) Hardy, Gevontae
10 Marvin Ridge 'A' 3:29.88 2
1) Futia, Nicholas 2) Perez, Tony
3) Blizzard, Jake 4) Evans, Aaron
11 West Henderson 'A' 3:29.91 1
1) Earwood, Luke 2) Chapman, Joe
3) Galloway, Graham 4) Tang, Michael
12 Morehead 'A' 3:32.99 1
1) Kelley, Nathan 2) Terry, Javion
3) Jumper, Jadakiss 4) Mason, Maurice
13 East Henderson 'A' 3:41.86 1
1) Culbertson, Wesley 2) Winn, Drew
3) Glynn, Josh 4) Brooks, Nykeem
-- North Buncombe 'A' DQ 2 unsportsman like 4th
1) Frisby, Canaan 2) Leppi, Travis
3) Lacorte, Matthew 4) Myers, Bryce
-- Northeast Guilford 'A' DQ 2 2nd leg impeded
1) Carter, Javien 2) Berry, LeDante
3) McGill, LeAndre 4) McGill, DeAndre
-- Terry Sanford 'A' DQ 1 leg 1 lane violation
1) Kumi, William A. 2) McCourt, Gordon
3) Remigio, Luis 4) Wicks, William
=========================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Western Alamance 56 2) A.C. Reynolds 50
3) Westover 36 4) Weddington High School 35
5) West Carteret 34.50 6) Eastern Guilford High Sch 31
7) Williams, Walter M 30 8) Marvin Ridge 28
9) Cuthbertson High School 26 10) Cardinal Gibbons 24
11) Aycock, Charles B 20 12) Cedar Ridge 18
13) Western Guilford 17 13) Hickory 17
15) Statesville 16 16) East Rowan 15
16) Southern Guilford 15 18) West Craven High 14
19) North Lincoln 12 19) White Oak 12
21) West Rowan 11 21) Tuscola 11
21) Northwood 11 24) Chapel Hill 10.50
25) Corinth Holders 10 26) Swansboro 9
27) Patton 8 27) Southern Lee 8
27) North Gaston 8 30) Asheville 7
31) South Iredell 6 31) Hickory Ridge 6
31) North Buncombe 6 31) Freedom 6
31) Cleveland High School 6 36) Forestview 5
36) Jacksonville 5 36) Northwest Cabarrus 5
36) Concord 5 36) Rockingham County 5
36) Ledford 5 36) Nash Central 5
36) Union Pines 5 44) Eastern Alamance 4
44) Asheboro 4 44) Southern Nash 4
44) South Johnston 4 48) Triton 3
48) Hunt High School 3 48) Northern Nash 3
51) South Rowan 2.50 52) Cox Mill 2
52) Terry Sanford 2 54) Pisgah 1
55) Rocky Mount 0.50
=========================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Terry Sanford 58 2) Asheville 40
2) Northeast Guilford 40 4) Marvin Ridge 34
5) Freedom 31 5) Northern Guilford 31
7) East Henderson 27 8) West Carteret 26
9) Nash Central 25 10) Carson, Jesse C 24
11) Jacksonville 23 12) Western Harnett 21
13) Piedmont 20 14) Swansboro 17.50
15) North Lincoln 17 16) Eastern Alamance 16
17) Sun Valley 15 17) South Brunswick 15
19) Eastern Wayne 13 20) West Rowan 11
20) Northwest Cabarrus 11 22) Fike High School 10
23) Cedar Ridge 9 23) Statesville 9
23) Cleveland High School 9 26) Kings Mountain 8
26) Forestview 8 26) Cardinal Gibbons 8
26) Weddington High School 8 26) Hunt High School 8
26) Richlands 8 32) Cuthbertson High School 7
33) Ashbrook 6.50 34) Southern Lee 6
34) White Oak 6 34) A.C. Reynolds 6
34) East Rowan 6 34) Southern Nash 6
34) Erwin, Clyde A. 6 34) Enka 6
41) South Johnston 5 42) Ledford 4.50
43) Southern Durham 4 43) Anson 4
45) Rocky Mount 3.50 46) Douglas Byrd 3
46) Southwestern Randolph 3 46) Havelock 3
46) Central Davidson 3 50) North Buncombe 2
50) North Forsyth 2 50) Western Alamance 2
50) East Gaston 2 54) Asheboro 1
54) McMichael, Dalton 1 54) West Henderson 1
54) Pisgah 1 54) Southern Guilford 1
Event 1 Girls Class AAAA Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alycia Springs 10 Mallard Creek 44-11.00 10
2 Mohogany Baker 12 Berry, Phillip O. 44-05.00 8
3 Khayla Dawson 10 Olympic 43-04.50 6
4 Mookie Chavis 15 Northern Durham 42-10.00 5
5 Bryanna Hames 12 Myers Park 41-10.25 4
6 Hasana Clark 11 Southeast Raleigh 41-04.25 3
7 Lauren Evans 12 Pine Forest 39-06.00 2
8 Tay'lore Moore 12 Green Hope 38-09.50 1
9 Tiffany Dunham 11 Southeast Raleigh 38-05.75
10 Amber Daniel 14 Grimsley 37-09.25
11 Keyanna Rousseau 14 East Forsyth 37-04.75
12 Baylea Williams 12 Rose, J.H. 35-11.75
13 Tiffany Finley 11 Apex 35-09.00
14 Jessica Villanueva 12 Pine Forest 34-07.50
15 Azha Mcneil 12 Smith, E.E. 33-06.75
Event 6 Girls Class AAAA Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Anna Eaton 11 Apex 12-06.00 10
2 Alison Seramur 12 Watauga 11-06.00 8
3 Leigh Pearcy 14 Mount Tabor 10-06.00 6
4 Sydney Isgett 11 Apex J10-06.00 5
5 Paige Plaskonos 11 Millbrook 10-00.00 4
6 Chesney Ward 16 Ragsdale J10-00.00 3
7 Elaina Passaro 14 Davie County J10-00.00 2
8 Chesley Krug 10 T.C. Roberson J10-00.00 1
9 Allison McGuire 14 West Forsyth J10-00.00
10 Heather Keck 11 Ashley High School 9-06.00
11 Kaitryana Leinbach 10 Charlotte Catholic 9-00.00
12 Emily Hughes 11 Pinecrest 8-06.00
13 Ellen Emmerson 12 Green Hope 8-00.00
14 Emma Orosz 10 Hoggard 7-06.00
-- Kieran Barry 10 Hoggard NH
-- Lainey Hunnicutt 11 South Mecklenburg NH
Event 24 Boys Class AAAA Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Drew Pedersen 11 Apex 15-06.00 10
2 Luke Ward 14 Mount Tabor 15-00.00 8
3 Joe DeVries 12 Apex 14-06.00 6
4 Michael Utecht 11 Apex J14-06.00 5
5 Kevin Schmid 12 Cary J14-06.00 4
6 Joseph Popek 16 Ragsdale 14-00.00 3
7 Keon Howe 11 Mallard Creek J14-00.00 2
8 Bruce Kopka 12 Ashley High School 13-06.00 1
9 Merrick Guggeis 14 West Forsyth 13-00.00
10 Justin Richard 9 Lake Norman 12-06.00
11 Jacob Clewis 12 Butler J12-06.00
12 Zachary Redenbaugh 12 Hoggard J12-06.00
13 Ron Shawver 15 North Davidson J12-06.00
14 Daniel Suggs 10 Ashley High School 11-00.00
-- Terren Williams 11 Hoggard NH
Event 5 Girls Class AAAA High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jordyn Brown 15 Jordan 5-04.00 10
2 Sydney Blue 11 Ardrey Kell J5-04.00 8
3 Jocelyn Culbreath 14 Reagan, Ronald W J5-04.00 6
4 Mariah Ballen 12 Knightdale 5-02.00 5
5 Amaka Awuruonye 11 Olympic J5-02.00 4
6 Danaye Connor 10 Berry, Phillip O. J5-02.00 2.50
6 Makaila Roberts 15 Reagan, Ronald W J5-02.00 2.50
8 Krystyna Chavis 11 Swett, Purnell J5-02.00 1
9 Keimaya Hunter 12 Mallard Creek 5-00.00
10 Alyssa Thompson 9 Hoke County J5-00.00
11 Desi Rowell 11 Cary J5-00.00
12 Katie Nelson 9 Middle Creek 4-10.00
13 Saidah Hardwick 10 Southeast Raleigh J4-10.00
-- Ashanta Smith 12 Rose, J.H. NH
-- Sarah Timberlake 17 West Forsyth NH
-- Lauren Garrick 11 South View NH
Event 2 Girls Class AAAA Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bryanna Hames 12 Myers Park 159-01 10
2 Alycia Springs 10 Mallard Creek 129-10 8
3 Hasana Clark 11 Southeast Raleigh 121-10 6
4 Mohogany Baker 12 Berry, Phillip O. 121-03 5
5 Koffia Lipscomb 14 Northern Durham 116-10 4
6 Alea Powell 14 Smith, Ben L 112-06 3
7 Tameia Morrison 9 Southeast Raleigh 109-10 2
8 Chinyere Bell 11 South View 106-10 1
9 Keyanna Rousseau 14 East Forsyth 105-02
10 Keandria Holmes 12 South View 98-00
11 Baylea Williams 12 Rose, J.H. 89-07
12 Hannah Dove 16 Davie County 88-02
13 Deja Cromartie 10 South View 82-04
14 Mary Ndukwe 11 Millbrook 81-01
15 Tiffany Dunham 11 Southeast Raleigh 78-10
Event 19 Boys Class AAAA Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Elijah Mallory 12 Wakefield 56-00.75 10
2 Ryan Davis 11 Pine Forest 54-08.00 8
3 Daniel Ligons 10 Holly Springs 52-04.50 6
4 Kalvin Johnson 14 Ragsdale 52-01.50 5
5 Alex Banoczi 12 Ashley High School 50-11.25 4
6 Terrell Adams 10 Middle Creek 50-09.00 3
7 Derrick Freeland 12 Mallard Creek 50-00.75 2
8 Tim Samuels 12 Mallard Creek 49-09.75 1
9 Kevin Alanis 11 Alexander Central 49-06.00
10 Chetney Taylor 16 Ragsdale 48-05.50
11 Jordan Musselwhite 12 New Hanover 48-04.50
12 Russell Corbett 10 Ashley High School 47-09.00
13 Madison McCotter 14 Grimsley 46-05.50
14 Brandon Easterling 11 Apex 45-10.75
15 Iyin Battle 15 East Chapel Hill 44-01.75
16 Geoffry Leins 12 Lake Norman 43-00.75
Event 3 Girls Class AAAA Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sydnei Murphy 11 Apex 19-05.25 1.7 10
2 Ila Mumford 15 Parkland 18-04.00 1.5 8
3 Jocelyn Culbreath 14 Reagan, Ronald W 17-09.50 -1.2 6
4 K'Lynn Beal 11 Broughton 17-08.50 -0.9 5
5 Olivia Walker 11 Hopewell J17-08.50 2.9 4
6 Ama-Selina Tchume 12 Wakefield 17-07.00 0.1 3
7 Imari Mclean 14 Hillside 17-05.75 -1.6 2
8 Elyse King 9 T.C. Roberson 17-05.50 1.4 1
9 Arianna Whiteside 12 T.C. Roberson 17-05.25 2.8
10 Jenele Terry 15 Page 17-02.75 -0.2
11 Tori Strickland 12 West Johnston 16-11.75 2.7
12 Alexis Davis 12 Butler 16-10.00 2.1
13 Jade Jordan 9 Pine Forest 16-07.75 1.2
14 Denali Hamilton 11 South View 16-03.00 2.2
15 Devan Nelson 11 Cape Fear 15-09.50 1.6
-- Ccoriea Foy 11 Jack Britt FOUL
Event 21 Boys Class AAAA Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jeremy Davis 15 Smith, Ben L 23-04.50 0.8 10
2 Kory Jones 12 Hoke County 23-02.50 -1.2 8
3 Marcus Krah 16 Hillside 22-08.50 -0.1 6
4 Lamar Nobles 12 Holly Springs 22-04.50 -0.6 5
5 Brandon McRae 12 Hoke County J22-04.50 -2.1 4
6 Jamie Brown 11 Knightdale 22-04.00 -0.6 3
7 Michael Jenkins 12 Garner 21-11.50 2.0 2
8 jordan freeman 9 Garinger 21-10.50 1.3 1
9 Josh (Noah) German 11 Ardrey Kell 21-06.50 2.2
10 Joshua McGowen 10 Overhills 21-05.75 0.7
11 Jordan Santana 14 North Davidson 21-05.50 3.3
12 Kimani Hoffman 12 Knightdale 21-04.50 0.4
13 Tim Mangum 14 Hillside 21-01.50 -0.5
14 Bruce Chambers 10 South Mecklenburg 20-07.00 2.2
15 Byron Dawson 10 Pine Forest 19-09.75 4.0
16 Alex Barrow 11 Butler 18-11.50 -1.4
Event 23 Boys Class AAAA High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lamar Nobles 12 Holly Springs 6-06.00 10
2 Kory Jones 12 Hoke County 6-04.00 8
3 Keon Howe 11 Mallard Creek J6-04.00 6
4 Tevin Quick 15 Ragsdale J6-04.00 5
5 Quindarius Cunningham 14 North Davidson J6-04.00 4
6 Torin Dorn 12 Z.B. Vance J6-04.00 2.50
6 Joseph Ibrahim 16 West Forsyth J6-04.00 2.50
8 Jamie Brown 11 Knightdale 6-02.00 0.50
8 Jocquel Streeter 12 Rose, J.H. 6-02.00 0.50
10 Tyree Gaithright 10 Ashley High School J6-02.00
11 Steve Fossi-Noue 10 Mallard Creek J6-02.00
12 Reyho Tshiama 12 Apex J6-02.00
13 Cameron Butler 12 Robinson, Jay M 6-00.00
14 Ricky Council 14 Northern Durham J6-00.00
14 Dejan Foster 11 Cary J6-00.00
-- Mykol Branch 11 Laney NH
Event 20 Boys Class AAAA Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ryan Davis 11 Pine Forest 161-05 10
2 Kevin Alanis 11 Alexander Central 157-10 8
3 Jason Lockamy 12 Apex 157-00 6
4 Damontay Rhem 11 East Wake 156-08 5
5 Iyin Battle 15 East Chapel Hill 151-04 4
6 Johnny Hofer 11 West Mecklenburg 148-10 3
7 Alex Banoczi 12 Ashley High School 141-01 2
8 Yanick Mendez 12 Porter Ridge 138-07 1
9 Madison McCotter 14 Grimsley 138-01
10 Shane Jones 14 East Chapel Hill 136-07
11 Shy Keim Oliver 12 Scotland 130-04
12 Tewodros Craig 11 Mallard Creek 128-09
13 Jordan Sellers 12 Southeast Raleigh 124-02
14 Charles Lankau 14 Reagan, Ronald W 123-04
15 Russell Corbett 10 Ashley High School 100-08
-- Terrell Adams 10 Middle Creek FOUL
Event 4 Girls Class AAAA Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sydnei Murphy 11 Apex 39-07.50 -1.1 10
2 K'Lynn Beal 11 Broughton 38-05.50 +0.0 8
3 Ila Mumford 15 Parkland 37-11.00 -1.8 6
4 Lekesha Ejindu 14 Dudley 37-08.50 3.8 5
5 Elyse King 9 T.C. Roberson 37-04.75 3.1 4
6 Yasmine Artis 12 New Bern 36-08.25 -1.5 3
7 Tori Strickland 12 West Johnston 36-07.00 3.4 2
8 Nateja Hale 15 Parkland 35-09.75 0.2 1
9 Alanna Johnson 15 Southwest Guilford 35-09.00 -1.6
10 Jada Woods 10 Hopewell 34-10.00 -2.5
11 Mariah Ballen 12 Knightdale 34-09.75 1.3
12 Autumn James 9 New Hanover 34-07.25 2.3
13 Tabitha Bucknarish 12 Hough, William A 34-06.75 -1.2
14 Mayme Cherry 11 Pine Forest 33-04.50 -0.6
15 Lauren Garrick 11 South View 33-00.00 -2.4
16 Lydajah Mcleod 9 Independence 32-09.00 -0.9
Event 22 Boys Class AAAA Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Reyho Tshiama 12 Apex 46-05.00 -1.5 10
2 Darryl Shaw 11 Jack Britt 46-01.50 -0.9 8
3 Michael Jenkins 12 Garner 45-09.50 -0.2 6
4 Jamel Jefcoat 14 Southeast Guilford 45-02.50 +0.0 5
5 Markel Dalton 11 Robinson, Jay M 45-01.50 -0.7 4
6 Charleston High 11 East Wake 44-08.75 0.8 3
7 Kory Jones 12 Hoke County 44-04.00 0.5 2
8 Tevin Quick 15 Ragsdale 44-00.25 -2.9 1
9 Kimani Hoffman 12 Knightdale 43-07.75 1.0
10 Kenneth Leggett 12 Scotland 43-07.50 -0.5
11 Rome Murphy 12 New Hanover 43-01.50 1.0
12 Josh (Noah) German 11 Ardrey Kell 42-11.50 0.8
13 Boyce Seals 14 Davie County 42-10.50 1.1
14 Samuel Murphy 12 Berry, Phillip O. 42-07.00 -2.6
15 Steve Fossi-Noue 10 Mallard Creek 42-02.50 -1.2
-- Marcus Krah 16 Hillside ND NWI
Event 7 Girls Class AAAA 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cary 9:09.58 10
1) Julia Brown 11 2) Lakeisha Warner 11
3) Cayla Rodney 11 4) Layla White 11
2:19.204 (2:19.204) 4:35.587 (2:16.383) 6:54.950 (2:19.364)
9:09.571 (2:14.622)
2 T.C. Roberson 9:14.42 8
1) Anastasia Soule 11 2) Lily Anderson 11
3) Lauren Moody 12 4) Casey Greenwalt 12
2:18.783 (2:18.783) 4:44.572 (2:25.790) 6:57.848 (2:13.277)
9:14.411 (2:16.563)
3 Green Hope 9:15.73 6
1) Elisa Sargent 11 2) Elly Henes 10
3) Brantley Belk 11 4) Katie Tomasi 10
2:18.450 (2:18.450) 4:34.763 (2:16.313) 6:54.008 (2:19.246)
9:15.726 (2:21.718)
4 Wakefield 9:27.77 5
1) Dejah Jones 12 2) Angela Delfino 10
3) Lauren Monroe 9 4) Brittany Ollivierre 10
2:21.503 (2:21.503) 4:42.604 (2:21.102) 7:05.372 (2:22.768)
9:27.770 (2:22.398)
5 Lake Norman 9:31.75 4
1) Melissa Zammitti 9 2) Zoey Bezanson 9
3) Reagan Portelance 10 4) Holly Bailey 9
2:21.713 (2:21.713) 4:43.217 (2:21.505) 7:10.548 (2:27.331)
9:31.747 (2:21.199)
6 Myers Park 9:41.09 3
1) Abby Watkins 12 2) Mary Prouty 11
3) Story Gourley 9 4) Meg Greene 12
2:24.034 (2:24.034) 4:50.511 (2:26.477) 7:15.018 (2:24.508)
9:41.086 (2:26.068)
7 Grimsley 9:45.12 2
1) Blair Ramsey 16 2) Katherine Gwynn
3) Tori Churchill 4) Sydney Gilstrap
2:20.367 (2:20.367) 4:56.287 (2:35.921) 7:21.519 (2:25.233)
9:45.116 (2:23.597)
8 West Forsyth 9:47.74 1
1) Ashley Smith 16 2) Ellen Spencer
3) Mackenzie Newsome 4) Alison Price 14
2:25.553 (2:25.553) 4:52.295 (2:26.742) 7:26.859 (2:34.565)
9:47.740 (2:20.881)
9 Reagan, Ronald W 9:58.50
1) Brittney Brinson 2) Erin Jameson 15
3) Payton Kilby 4) Julia Beauchamp
2:23.932 (2:23.932) 4:53.879 (2:29.948) 7:28.169 (2:34.290)
9:58.492 (2:30.324)
10 Pinecrest 10:00.63
1) Mulloy Manning 12 2) Jaleigh Jensen 12
3) Zia Matti 12 4) Rachel Von Cannon 10
2:27.956 (2:27.956) 4:56.632 (2:28.676) 7:33.265 (2:36.633)
10:00.628 (2:27.363)
11 Hoggard 10:03.07
1) Sydney Thuman 9 2) Madeline Hulbert 10
3) Elizabeth Magill 10 4) Sara Weldon 11
2:29.623 (2:29.623) 5:02.022 (2:32.399) 7:36.813 (2:34.792)
10:03.065 (2:26.252)
12 Providence 10:09.26
1) Meghan Glova 12 2) Millie Lennard
3) Victoria Gardner 4) Kayla Glova 10
2:27.477 (2:27.477) 5:00.255 (2:32.778) 7:46.151 (2:45.896)
10:09.254 (2:23.104)
13 Hillside 10:14.93
1) Charlotte George 15 2) Courtney Goins
3) Elisia Grissett 4) Victoria Powell
2:28.630 (2:28.630) 5:06.566 (2:37.936) 7:44.816 (2:38.250)
10:14.930 (2:30.115)
14 Overhills 10:35.29
1) Angel Ewell 10 2) Makayla Lawler 9
3) Katie Patterson 10 4) Emily Vance 12
2:31.082 (2:31.082) 5:06.764 (2:35.683) 7:49.501 (2:42.737)
10:35.281 (2:45.781)
15 Ashley High School 10:39.77
1) Julia Boudreau 10 2) Lindsey Williams 10
3) Morgan Marraccini 11 4) Sara Silika 10
2:30.540 (2:30.540) 5:08.471 (2:37.931) 8:00.224 (2:51.754)
10:39.770 (2:39.547)
-- Leesville Road DQ Broke too early
1) Phoebe Clawson 9 2) Sarah Bigelow 12
3) Taylor Hemming 10 4) G'Jasmyne Butler 10
2:32.009 (2:32.009) 4:56.648 (2:24.640) 7:21.354 (2:24.707)
9:43.637 (2:22.283)
Event 25 Boys Class AAAA 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mount Tabor 7:48.33 10
1) Kenny Kneisel 16 2) Brad Walter
3) Phillip Jolly 4) Ian Milder 14
1:57.793 (1:57.793) 2:01.493 (3.701) 5:58.035 (3:56.543)
7:48.323 (1:50.288)
2 Green Hope 7:50.00 8
1) Jonathan Bakley 12 2) William Jordan 12
3) Corey Colberg 12 4) Brad Pehr 12
1:59.386 (1:59.386) 3:56.179 (1:56.793) 5:55.278 (1:59.099)
7:49.997 (1:54.719)
3 Lake Norman 7:57.16 6
1) Wes Anderson 11 2) Cody Maynard 10
3) Ty Sauerbrey 11 4) Patrick Sheehan 12
1:58.947 (1:58.947) 4:00.034 (2:01.088) 6:01.762 (2:01.728)
7:57.160 (1:55.399)
4 Knightdale 7:58.18 5
1) Henry Kiedy 12 2) Marcell Johnson 12
3) John Loesch 12 4) Corey Aikens 12
2:03.503 (2:03.503) 3:59.276 (1:55.774) 6:03.590 (2:04.314)
7:58.172 (1:54.582)
5 Jordan 7:58.87 4
1) Matthew Blivin 14 2) Nikolaus Kreiling
3) Christian Long 4) Daniel Beamer
1:56.799 (1:56.799) 3:57.215 (2:00.416) 6:01.590 (2:04.375)
7:58.867 (1:57.278)
6 Apex 8:00.12 3
1) Ryan Johnson 11 2) Carl Geiger 12
3) Erik Salgado 10 4) Spencer Colwell 12
1:59.925 (1:59.925) 3:56.988 (1:57.063) 5:57.570 (2:00.583)
8:00.120 (2:02.550)
7 Reagan, Ronald W 8:00.35 2
1) Jack Robertson 2) Jay Spieler
3) Miles Cabean 4) Alexander Zimmermann 14
2:03.224 (2:03.224) 4:02.144 (1:58.920) 6:01.536 (1:59.392)
8:00.350 (1:58.814)
8 East Mecklenburg 8:04.48 1
1) Fisher Ramsey 11 2) Christian Barnes 11
3) Coy Brown 10 4) Jeremy Jones 12
1:59.725 (1:59.725) 4:03.485 (2:03.761) 6:04.436 (2:00.951)
8:04.480 (2:00.044)
9 Pine Forest 8:06.50
1) Sam Maxfield 11 2) Aaron Sennabaum 12
3) Walter Johnson 12 4) Dakota Schaub 12
2:01.493 (2:01.493) 4:03.817 (2:02.325) 6:05.575 (2:01.758)
8:06.491 (2:00.916)
10 Providence 8:06.83
1) Wyatt Maxey 12 2) Tanner Sutter 10
3) Logan Sutter 10 4) Daniel Kim 11
1:55.905 (1:55.905) 3:57.059 (2:01.154) 6:02.539 (2:05.481)
8:06.821 (2:04.282)
11 West Forsyth 8:09.63
1) Vernon Espinoze 2) Arinton Davis
3) Blake Koeval 4) Garrett Farrimond 14
2:00.447 (2:00.447) 4:03.886 (2:03.440) 6:08.918 (2:05.032)
8:09.623 (2:00.705)
12 New Hanover 8:10.01
1) Jackson Denton 11 2) Nigel Barnes 12
3) Shaffer Lisle 10 4) Henry Kunz 10
1:58.732 (1:58.732) 4:02.453 (2:03.722) 6:02.274 (1:59.821)
8:10.008 (2:07.735)
13 Butler 8:14.55
1) Darius Reed 11 2) Alex Doherty 11
3) Nathan Silvestri 10 4) Matthew Barrera 11
2:04.941 (2:04.941) 4:08.474 (2:03.533) 6:10.658 (2:02.185)
8:14.541 (2:03.884)
14 Broughton 8:17.16
1) Will Sandin 11 2) Andrew Brooks 9
3) Justin Dorner-Thomas 4) Robbie Simmons
2:00.828 (2:00.828) 4:08.632 (2:07.804) 6:10.280 (2:01.649)
8:17.158 (2:06.878)
15 South View 8:18.50
1) Austin Crawford 12 2) Rontrel Felton 9
3) RaKesh Page 11 4) Mason Washington
1:57.860 (1:57.860) 3:57.598 (1:59.738) 5:59.965 (2:02.368)
8:18.495 (2:18.531)
16 Ashley High School 8:25.45
1) Joseph Harty 12 2) Stephen Wilson 12
3) David Flechtner 11 4) Rylee Smith 12
1:59.895 (1:59.895) 4:01.637 (2:01.742) 6:16.942 (2:15.305)
8:25.444 (2:08.503)
Event 26 Boys Class AAAA 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emmanuel Jackson 11 Sanderson 14.46Q 1.7 2
2 Marcus Krah 16 Hillside 14.47Q -3.2 1
3 Wayne Patterson 14 Mount Tabor 14.51Q -3.2 1
4 Caleb Walker 11 Independence 14.56Q 1.7 2
5 Drew Barker 12 T.C. Roberson 14.58q -3.2 1
6 Dominick Patterson 11 Enloe 15.07q 1.7 2
7 Joshua McGowen 10 Overhills 15.13q -3.2 1
8 Javon Boston 12 Rose, J.H. 15.19q 1.7 2
9 Michael Powell 12 Hoke County 15.22 1.7 2
10 Will Adams 12 Mallard Creek 15.32 1.7 2
11 Jaylend Ratliffe 11 Scotland 15.35 -3.2 1
12 Dexter Lamar Brewer Jr 12 Southeast Raleigh 15.46 1.7 2
13 Seth Pierce 14 Southeast Guilford 15.48 -3.2 1
14 Brent Carroll 10 Berry, Phillip O. 15.51 -3.2 1
15 Markus Mosley 12 Garner 15.53 -3.2 1
16 Ben Craver 14 North Davidson 15.81 1.7 2
Event 8 Girls Class AAAA 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jacklyn Howell 12 Southeast Raleigh 13.93Q 1.2 2 13.924
2 Ebony Williams 15 Parkland 13.93Q 2.5 1 13.925
3 Breanne Bygrave 10 Wakefield 14.28Q 2.5 1
4 Gabriele Cunningham 11 Mallard Creek 14.51Q 1.2 2
5 Nyah Hines 11 Garner 14.58q 1.2 2
6 Imani Chapman 11 Sanderson 14.59q 2.5 1
7 Lekesha Ejindu 14 Dudley 15.02q 2.5 1
8 Kayla Mitchell 12 Overhills 15.07q 1.2 2
9 Jessica Watson 15 Reagan, Ronald W 15.45 1.2 2
10 Manneja Cordray 12 Berry, Phillip O. 15.62 1.2 2
11 Amaka Awuruonye 11 Olympic 15.72 1.2 2
12 Amy Lee 10 New Hanover 15.96 2.5 1
13 Jasmine Sanders 9 South Central 17.49 2.5 1
14 Alecia Hardy 12 Smith, E.E. 18.41 1.2 2
-- Makaila Roberts 15 Reagan, Ronald W FS 2.5 1
Event 27 Boys Class AAAA 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Quashawn Cunningham 12 Mallard Creek 10.56Q 2.2 2
2 Cravont Charleston 10 Mallard Creek 10.78Q 1.7 1 10.779
3 Nyheim Hines 11 Garner 10.75Q 2.2 2
4 Brandon McRae 12 Hoke County 10.79Q 1.7 1 10.783
5 Travis Newton 12 Richmond Senior 10.76q 2.2 2
6 Tyri Beard 10 Wake Forest 10.78q 2.2 2 10.774
7 Therius Styles 12 Broughton 10.79q 1.7 1 10.790
8 Christopher Hancock 12 Butler 10.83q 1.7 1
9 Jakara King-Penn 15 Reagan, Ronald W 10.85 1.7 1
10 Jamahl Plunkett 14 Southwest Guilford 10.89 2.2 2
11 Geoffrey Thompson 12 Hoke County 10.95 2.2 2
12 Raul Oquendo 11 Millbrook 11.03 1.7 1
13 Deion Washington 11 Independence 11.07 2.2 2
14 Cam Stover 16 R.J. Reynolds 11.08 2.2 2
15 Dontavian Smith 17 Person 11.13 1.7 1
16 Shawn Furlow 11 South Central 12.63 1.7 1
Event 9 Girls Class AAAA 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Katlin Sherman 15 Parkland 11.94Q NWI 1
2 Sydnei Murphy 11 Apex 11.96Q 0.8 2
3 Ama-Selina Tchume 12 Wakefield 12.05Q NWI 1
4 Jacklyn Howell 12 Southeast Raleigh 12.14Q 0.8 2
5 Atlanta Woodall 15 Riverside (4a) 12.06q NWI 1
6 Charminiqu Hackney 10 Cary 12.16q 0.8 2
7 Myshale Spigner 14 Parkland 12.34q NWI 1
8 Genaya Johnson 10 Mallard Creek 12.35q 0.8 2
9 Kayla Foy 10 Smith, E.E. 12.38 0.8 2
10 Nyasia Daniels 11 South Central 12.40 0.8 2
11 Jamie Stacey 11 Ashley High School 12.41 NWI 1
12 Sun-Sará Williams 10 Independence 12.44 0.8 2
13 Maya Grier 11 Berry, Phillip O. 12.46 NWI 1
14 Denali Hamilton 11 South View 12.55 NWI 1
15 Isis Brooks 16 East Forsyth 12.67 NWI 1
16 Tyresha Alexander 9 North Mecklenburg 12.89 0.8 2
Event 8 Girls Class AAAA 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jacklyn Howell 12 Southeast Raleigh 13.52 3.4 10
2 Ebony Williams 15 Parkland 13.76 3.4 8
3 Breanne Bygrave 10 Wakefield 14.02 3.4 6
4 Gabriele Cunningham 11 Mallard Creek 14.12 3.4 5
5 Kayla Mitchell 12 Overhills 14.44 3.4 4
6 Nyah Hines 11 Garner 14.51 3.4 3
7 Imani Chapman 11 Sanderson 14.70 3.4 2
8 Lekesha Ejindu 14 Dudley 15.10 3.4 1
Event 26 Boys Class AAAA 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Marcus Krah 16 Hillside 14.06 0.5 10
2 Emmanuel Jackson 11 Sanderson 14.15 0.5 8
3 Drew Barker 12 T.C. Roberson 14.22 0.5 6
4 Joshua McGowen 10 Overhills 14.61 0.5 5
5 Caleb Walker 11 Independence 14.75 0.5 4 14.750
6 Javon Boston 12 Rose, J.H. 14.98 0.5 3
7 Dominick Patterson 11 Enloe 15.35 0.5 2
-- Wayne Patterson 14 Mount Tabor DQ 0.5 pushed hurdle
Event 9 Girls Class AAAA 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Katlin Sherman 15 Parkland 11.88 0.6 10
2 Sydnei Murphy 11 Apex 11.97 0.6 8
3 Ama-Selina Tchume 12 Wakefield 12.06 0.6 6
4 Atlanta Woodall 15 Riverside (4a) 12.11 0.6 5
5 Jacklyn Howell 12 Southeast Raleigh 12.12 0.6 4
6 Charminiqu Hackney 10 Cary 12.13 0.6 3
7 Genaya Johnson 10 Mallard Creek 12.33 0.6 2
8 Myshale Spigner 14 Parkland 12.38 0.6 1
Event 27 Boys Class AAAA 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Quashawn Cunningham 12 Mallard Creek 10.61 -2.2 10
2 Nyheim Hines 11 Garner 10.77 -2.2 8
3 Therius Styles 12 Broughton 10.86 -2.2 6
4 Christopher Hancock 12 Butler 10.93 -2.2 5
5 Cravont Charleston 10 Mallard Creek 10.94 -2.2 4
6 Travis Newton 12 Richmond Senior 11.05 -2.2 3
7 Tyri Beard 10 Wake Forest 11.14 -2.2 2
8 Brandon McRae 12 Hoke County 12.68 -2.2 1
Event 10 Girls Class AAAA 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Parkland 1:36.99 2 10
1) Katlin Sherman 15 2) Ebony Williams 15
3) Miaysha Bryant 4) Erin Morrison 15
2 Dudley 1:41.63 2 8
1) Jazmine Gooden 16 2) Jessica Walker
3) Mya Johnson 4) Kendra Murray
3 Wakefield 1:42.04 1 6
1) Dasia Sanders 11 2) JeMay Ward 11
3) Leona Medley 10 4) Tia Robinson 11
4 Mallard Creek 1:42.25 1 5
1) Genaya Johnson 10 2) Mictasha Mickle 12
3) Gabriele Cunningham 11 4) Jodi-Ann McDonald 11
5 Reagan, Ronald W 1:42.70 1 4
1) Jessica Watson 15 2) Makaila Roberts 15
3) Jordan Sheets 4) Jocelyn Culbreath 14
6 Hoke County 1:42.75 2 3
1) Kaitlyn Thomas 12 2) Mikayla King 10
3) Ayari Harrington 11 4) Tiara Harris 12
7 Berry, Phillip O. 1:43.22 2 2
1) Maya Grier 11 2) Alysa Dempsey 10
3) Alliyah Barnes 10 4) Erica Williams 12
8 Jack Britt 1:43.46 1 1
1) Nya Fountain 11 2) Alexandria Blount 10
3) Ccoriea Foy 11 4) Tiarra Bailey 11
9 South Central 1:43.49 1
1) Deja George 10 2) Janessa Harkley 12
3) Ger-Rhonda Smith 11 4) Nyasia Daniels 11
10 East Mecklenburg 1:43.53 1
1) Princess Ezenwa 10 2) Janice Ezenwa 12
3) Damani Bryant 9 4) Labria King 10
11 T.C. Roberson 1:44.33 2
1) Elyse King 9 2) Dasha Arnaut 11
3) Zakeyah Copney 12 4) Arianna Whiteside 12
12 Hillside 1:45.04 1
1) Imari Mclean 14 2) Demia Scott
3) Khira Harris 4) Jamila McKoy
13 Laney 1:45.31 1
1) Jayda Malone 10 2) Ayanna Matthews 11
3) Charlene Thompson 11 4) Erin Nesselroade 10
-- Cary DNF 2
1) Avery Walter 2) Desi Rowell 11
3) Susie Ngwe 9 4) Charminiqu Hackney 10
-- Southeast Raleigh DNF 2
1) Brittney Anderson 12 2) Kayla Chavis 12
3) Jasmin Allen 12 4) Asya Macon 10
-- Garner DQ 2 3rd exg outside zn
1) Jocelyn Eason 10 2) Nyah Hines 11
3) Chardonei Sutton 9 4) Lacherie Clarke 12
Event 28 Boys Class AAAA 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Butler 1:26.14 2 10
1) Anthony Ratliff 11 2) Gerald Clark Jr 11
3) Christopher Hancock 12 4) Chuka Soronadi
2 Richmond Senior 1:26.17 2 8
1) Travis Newton 12 2) Issiah Brewington 12
3) Gus Chambers 11 4) Jayvon Boyer 9
3 South Central 1:27.69 2 6
1) Demarcus Berry 11 2) Kesean Waters
3) Tramorris Murphy 12 4) Deont'e Howard 12
4 Southeast Guilford 1:28.04 2 5
1) Quentin Martin 2) Xavier Unanko
3) Darrius Overton 4) Isaac Roberts
5 Millbrook 1:28.21 2 4
1) Khalil Spears 12 2) Raul Oquendo 11
3) Jordan Martin 12 4) William Mosley 10
6 New Bern 1:28.64 1 3
1) Caleb DeRoche 10 2) Kahlil Simpson 12
3) Lamel Batts 11 4) Trekel Lockett 10
7 Jack Britt 1:28.70 1 2
1) Kameron Quintero 12 2) Virgil Sneed 12
3) Kenny Hubbard 4) Juwon Davis-Johnson 12
8 Hopewell 1:28.83 1 1
1) Dalen Freeman 12 2) Micah Grier 11
3) Logan Chester 12 4) Nicholas Lawson 11
9 Wakefield 1:30.23 1
1) Evan Zepher 12 2) Dylan Peebles 10
3) Jeremy Massenburg 9 4) Joseph Osewe 11
10 Knightdale 1:30.27 2
1) Nathaniel Harvey 12 2) Marquavious Johnson 12
3) Henry Kiedy 12 4) Marcell Johnson 12
11 Dudley 1:31.00 1
1) Brandon Boyd 2) Kethan Murray
3) Trae Meadows 15 4) Derrick Puryear
12 North Mecklenburg 1:31.06 1
1) Dequan Eaves 10 2) Devon Sutton 12
3) Mynez Nicholson 11 4) Deallen Hargrove 10
13 Mount Tabor 1:31.74 1
1) Bret Reynolds 2) Cameron Robinson 17
3) Da'Shaun Cloud 14 4) Divine Deablo
-- Broughton DNF 2
1) Chris Hodge 12 2) Devonn Jackson 9
3) Stephen Chambers 11 4) Therius Styles 12
-- Reagan, Ronald W DQ 1 inter. zn vio
1) Malik Miles 2) Xavier Graham
3) Karefa Dabo 4) Jayni Glenn
-- Mallard Creek DQ 2 2nd exch outside zn
1) Cravont Charleston 10 2) Marquis Gaddy 11
3) Vernon Grier 11 4) Quashawn Cunningham 12
Event 11 Girls Class AAAA 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Blair Ramsey 16 Grimsley 4:57.20 10
1:16.485 (1:16.485) 2:33.332 (1:16.847) 3:44.564 (1:11.232)
4:57.192 (1:12.628)
2 Elly Henes 10 Green Hope 4:59.56 8
1:16.366 (1:16.366) 2:33.204 (1:16.839) 3:46.263 (1:13.059)
4:59.560 (1:13.298)
3 Casey Greenwalt 12 T.C. Roberson 5:01.80 6
1:17.048 (1:17.048) 2:34.129 (1:17.081) 3:49.390 (1:15.262)
5:01.796 (1:12.406)
4 Grace Sullivan 11 Providence 5:05.77 5
1:16.376 (1:16.376) 2:33.196 (1:16.821) 3:46.648 (1:13.452)
5:05.768 (1:19.121)
5 Vanessa Bateson 14 Mount Tabor 5:08.11 4
1:16.619 (1:16.619) 2:33.544 (1:16.925) 3:47.689 (1:14.145)
5:08.105 (1:20.417)
6 Kerry Leonard 12 Laney 5:08.40 3
1:17.149 (1:17.149) 2:34.379 (1:17.230) 3:52.550 (1:18.171)
5:08.393 (1:15.843)
7 Rebekah Greengrass 11 Panther Creek 5:08.98 2
1:16.890 (1:16.890) 2:33.431 (1:16.541) 3:51.702 (1:18.271)
5:08.979 (1:17.277)
8 Taylor Delaney 10 South View 5:09.35 1
1:17.042 (1:17.042) 2:35.095 (1:18.053) 3:54.338 (1:19.244)
5:09.347 (1:15.010)
9 Hannah Moerk 14 East Forsyth 5:10.46
1:16.819 (1:16.819) 2:34.019 (1:17.200) 3:51.735 (1:17.716)
5:10.454 (1:18.720)
10 Lily Anderson 11 T.C. Roberson 5:11.90
1:17.657 (1:17.657) 2:35.278 (1:17.621) 3:53.684 (1:18.407)
5:11.900 (1:18.216)
11 Kate Sanborn 10 Jack Britt 5:13.21
1:17.676 (1:17.676) 2:35.894 (1:18.218) 3:54.446 (1:18.553)
5:13.210 (1:18.764)
12 Chloe Cox 10 South Central 5:18.60
1:17.402 (1:17.402) 2:36.808 (1:19.406) 3:59.769 (1:22.962)
5:18.598 (1:18.829)
13 Kayla Hall 10 Green Hope 5:20.50
1:17.141 (1:17.141) 2:35.272 (1:18.131) 3:57.737 (1:22.465)
5:20.494 (1:22.758)
14 Cayla Rodney 11 Cary 5:21.38
1:16.990 (1:16.990) 2:34.701 (1:17.711) 3:57.473 (1:22.772)
5:21.377 (1:23.905)
Event 29 Boys Class AAAA 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ian Milder 14 Mount Tabor 4:15.63 10
1:04.785 (1:04.785) 2:10.654 (1:05.869) 3:16.184 (1:05.530)
4:15.625 (59.441)
2 Mihret Coulter 12 Apex 4:18.37 8
1:04.562 (1:04.562) 2:10.424 (1:05.863) 3:15.952 (1:05.528)
4:18.368 (1:02.416)
3 Parker Lee 11 Fuquay-Varina 4:18.48 6
1:05.862 (1:05.862) 2:10.733 (1:04.871) 3:16.057 (1:05.324)
4:18.479 (1:02.422)
4 Kenny Kneisel 16 Mount Tabor 4:19.10 5
1:04.926 (1:04.926) 2:10.798 (1:05.872) 3:17.205 (1:06.407)
4:19.095 (1:01.890)
5 Graham Parker 11 Hoggard 4:19.87 4
1:05.054 (1:05.054) 2:10.880 (1:05.826) 3:17.107 (1:06.227)
4:19.869 (1:02.763)
6 Evan Georges 12 Charlotte Catholic 4:20.73 3
1:05.438 (1:05.438) 2:11.128 (1:05.690) 3:17.684 (1:06.556)
4:20.724 (1:03.041)
7 Carl Geiger 12 Apex 4:24.52 2
1:06.102 (1:06.102) 2:11.566 (1:05.464) 3:18.451 (1:06.885)
4:24.514 (1:06.063)
8 Michael Staples 11 South View 4:25.21 1
1:05.676 (1:05.676) 2:12.645 (1:06.969) 3:21.112 (1:08.468)
4:25.204 (1:04.093)
9 Matthew Blivin 14 Jordan 4:25.59
1:05.189 (1:05.189) 2:11.285 (1:06.096) 3:18.255 (1:06.970)
4:25.586 (1:07.332)
10 McCann Sheridan 12 Robinson, Jay M 4:26.48
1:06.258 (1:06.258) 2:13.007 (1:06.749) 3:21.876 (1:08.870)
4:26.472 (1:04.597)
11 Wyatt Maxey 12 Providence 4:26.62
1:05.169 (1:05.169) 2:11.014 (1:05.845) 3:18.469 (1:07.455)
4:26.614 (1:08.146)
12 Kellen Corson 11 A.L. Brown 4:30.50
1:05.740 (1:05.740) 2:12.507 (1:06.767) 3:22.548 (1:10.042)
4:30.498 (1:07.951)
13 Javier Alejandro 10 South View 4:32.64
1:05.983 (1:05.983) 2:13.072 (1:07.089) 3:22.284 (1:09.213)
4:32.637 (1:10.353)
14 Matt Harmody 12 Pinecrest 4:33.70
1:05.907 (1:05.907) 2:11.643 (1:05.736) 3:21.382 (1:09.740)
4:33.694 (1:12.312)
15 John Dalton Rohr 12 Broughton 4:34.16
1:05.298 (1:05.298) 2:11.086 (1:05.788) 3:18.319 (1:07.233)
4:34.156 (1:15.837)
-- Ryan Brady 14 East Chapel Hill DNF
Event 12 Girls Class AAAA 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Parkland 46.99 2 10
1) Ila Mumford 15 2) Myshale Spigner 14
3) Katlin Sherman 15 4) Miaysha Bryant
2 Wakefield 47.45 2 8
1) Destiny Robinson 10 2) Ama-Selina Tchume 12
3) Dasia Sanders 11 4) Breanne Bygrave 10
3 Southeast Raleigh 47.88 2 6
1) Brittney Anderson 12 2) Kayla Chavis 12
3) Asya Macon 10 4) Jacklyn Howell 12
4 Dudley 48.33 2 5
1) Evelyn Baker 14 2) Jessica Walker
3) Dasja White 4) Kendra Murray
5 T.C. Roberson 48.77 2 4
1) Elyse King 9 2) Dasha Arnaut 11
3) Zakeyah Copney 12 4) Arianna Whiteside 12
6 Millbrook 48.90 1 3
1) Chaina Witherspoon 10 2) Cameren Pryor 11
3) Kayla Steward 11 4) Kaila Lewis 10
7 R.J. Reynolds 48.92 2 2
1) Zarea Pitts 17 2) Abra Granger
3) Anne Lopina 4) Olivia Nunley
8 Berry, Phillip O. 49.34 2 1
1) Alliyah Barnes 10 2) Manneja Cordray 12
3) Passion Firms 12 4) Maya Grier 11
9 South View 49.70 1
1) Alexis Smith 11 2) Delnesha Bryant 11
3) Deja Weaver 12 4) Denali Hamilton 11
10 Hoke County 49.85 1
1) Kaitlyn Thomas 12 2) Ayari Harrington 11
3) Mikayla King 10 4) Tiara Harris 12
11 Hopewell 49.90 1
1) Kyla Sherrill 9 2) Olivia Walker 11
3) Jada Woods 10 4) Mariah Washington 12
12 West Johnston 50.05 1 50.044
1) Zaria Denning 10 2) Tori Strickland 12
3) Smith Tennay 10 4) Teri Strickland 12
13 Pine Forest 50.05 1 50.047
1) Jade Jordan 9 2) Te-Shell Thomas 10
3) Brianna Gilmore 12 4) Aaliyah Quick 12
14 West Mecklenburg 50.08 1
1) Jhetaime Lucan 10 2) Tatayanna Campbell 9
3) Jada Staten 10 4) Deandra Broner 10
15 Laney 50.56 1
1) Charlene Thompson 11 2) Ayanna Matthews 11
3) Jayda Malone 10 4) Erin Nesselroade 10
-- High Point Central DNF 2
1) Carmen Dobson 2) Shaperia Pegram
3) Essence Thomas 15 4) Tamara Clark 17
Event 30 Boys Class AAAA 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Mallard Creek 41.48 2 10
1) Kyle Horton 11 2) Cravont Charleston 10
3) Vernon Grier 11 4) Quashawn Cunningham 12
2 Butler 41.86 2 8
1) Alex Barrow 11 2) Gerald Clark Jr 11
3) Christopher Hancock 12 4) Anthony Ratliff 11
3 Richmond Senior 41.95 2 6
1) Gus Chambers 11 2) Jayvon Boyer 9
3) Issiah Brewington 12 4) Travis Newton 12
4 Garner 42.41 2 5
1) Quiton Campbell 2) James Johnson 12
3) Michael Jenkins 12 4) Nyheim Hines 11
5 Apex 42.42 1 4
1) Frederick Sharpe 11 2) Isaiah Totten 10
3) Timothy Darcelien 12 4) Tyler Cook 11
6 South View 42.67 2 3
1) Jeremy Cox 12 2) Trey McArn 12
3) Elijah McClinton 10 4) Tyrus Jackson 12
7 South Central 42.67 1 2
1) Demarcus Berry 11 2) Kesean Waters
3) Shawn Furlow 11 4) Deont'e Howard 12
8 Hough, William A 42.80 1 1
1) Corey Bell 11 2) David Simmons 9
3) Marquill Osborne 10 4) Carl Tucker 11
9 High Point Central 42.81 2
1) Savon McCauley 2) Charles Edmond 15
3) Geoffrey Wall 4) Julian Gray
10 Jordan 43.01 1
1) Isiah Southerland 2) Keandre Randerson
3) Justin Trotman 14 4) Marcus Davis
11 Overhills 43.03 1
1) Anthony Faraimo 10 2) Joshua McGowen 10
3) Quincy Ridley 11 4) Steven Miller 11
12 Berry, Phillip O. 43.56 1
1) Beni Kinsemi 10 2) William Perkins 11
3) Shamik Miller 10 4) Elijah Boyd 11
13 East Chapel Hill 43.58 1
1) Christian Fowler 14 2) Jerry Chang 14
3) Bryce Johnson 4) Edie Vandy 14
14 Hillside 43.73 1
1) Marcus Krah 16 2) Trevion Thompson
3) Donte Thomas-Williams 4) Tyron Lyons
15 Millbrook 44.95 2
1) Isaiah Bowman 9 2) Josh Jagodinski 10
3) Raul Oquendo 11 4) Khalil Spears 12
-- Wake Forest DNF 2
1) Terence Beard 12 2) Jonathan Iyamu 11
3) Shy'Heem Mitchell 10 4) Bryce Love 11
Event 13 Girls Class AAAA 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Layla White 11 Cary 55.41 2 10
2 Erin Morrison 15 Parkland 56.06 2 8
3 McKinley McNeill 16 Parkland 56.32 2 6
4 Jasmin Allen 12 Southeast Raleigh 57.91 2 5
5 Jocelyn Culbreath 14 Reagan, Ronald W 58.04 1 4
6 Tiarra Bailey 11 Jack Britt 58.23 1 3
7 Kristoni Barnes 10 Wake Forest 58.36 2 2
8 Tia Robinson 11 Wakefield 58.37 2 1
9 Lovasia Thomas 12 Z.B. Vance 58.85 1
10 Tatiana Mills 10 Berry, Phillip O. 58.87 1
11 Victoria Porter 9 South Mecklenburg 59.20 2
12 Lindsey Wheeler 11 Ardrey Kell 59.41 1
13 Aaliyah Burton 17 Grimsley 59.75 1
14 Ebony Nelson 10 Pinecrest 59.84 1
15 Deja Weaver 12 South View 1:00.11 1
16 Mikayla King 10 Hoke County 1:00.44 2
Event 31 Boys Class AAAA 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jamaree Murray 12 Southeast Raleigh 47.77 2 10
2 Marquavious Johnson 12 Knightdale 48.12 2 8
3 Victor Jones III 12 Cape Fear 49.12 1 6
4 Carlos Lawrence 12 Seventy-First 49.31 1 5
5 Jeremiah Brown 16 Southwest Guilford 49.39 2 4
6 Jalen Buxton 12 Wakefield 49.44 2 3
7 Virgil Sneed 12 Jack Britt 49.91 1 2
8 Logan Chester 12 Hopewell 50.08 1 1
9 Tj Bleichner 11 Fuquay-Varina 50.51 2
10 Noah Drew 15 Jordan 50.58 2
11 Jacob Deaton 12 T.C. Roberson 51.04 1
12 Nicholas Lawson 11 Hopewell 51.06 1
13 Brett Godwin 12 Swett, Purnell 51.14 1
14 Chace Washington-Saunder 15 Reagan, Ronald W 51.43 2
15 Nigel Smith 12 West Mecklenburg 51.63 1
-- Dakota Lamont 14 Glenn DQ 2 Lane violation
Event 14 Girls Class AAAA 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jacklyn Howell 12 Southeast Raleigh 44.67 2 10
2 Amaka Awuruonye 11 Olympic 45.16 2 8
3 Breanne Bygrave 10 Wakefield 45.71 2 6
4 Kennedy Thorne 11 Clayton 45.76 2 5
5 Imani Chapman 11 Sanderson 45.79 2 4
6 Claudia Cox 10 South Central 45.92 1 3
7 Elizabeth White 9 Myers Park 46.68 1 2
8 Sydney Jenkins 10 Berry, Phillip O. 46.98 1 1
9 Nateja Hale 15 Parkland 47.46 2
10 Courtney Pate 12 Hoke County 47.76 1
11 Evelyn Baker 14 Dudley 47.90 1
12 Hayley Goldman 9 Rose, J.H. 48.24 1
13 Jessica Watson 15 Reagan, Ronald W 48.80 2
14 charisma jeffers 10 Garinger 49.32 1
15 Jade Jordan 9 Pine Forest 50.79 1
16 Ebony Williams 15 Parkland 1:06.45 2
Event 32 Boys Class AAAA 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Xavier Brown 12 South View 37.38 2 10
2 Nyheim Hines 11 Garner 37.71 2 8
3 Seth Pierce 14 Southeast Guilford 38.10 2 6
4 McKinly Brown 16 Hillside 39.36 2 5
5 Wayne Patterson 14 Mount Tabor 39.38 1 4
6 James Johnson 12 Garner 39.80 1 3
7 Jordan Santana 14 North Davidson 39.98 1 2
8 Dominick Patterson 11 Enloe 40.21 2 1
9 Drew Barker 12 T.C. Roberson 40.22 1
10 Will Adams 12 Mallard Creek 40.27 2
11 Draper Brown 12 Mallard Creek 40.35 1
12 Michael Powell 12 Hoke County 40.38 1
13 Ghyslain Sapu 11 Independence 40.48 2
14 Dexter Lamar Brewer Jr 12 Southeast Raleigh 40.52 2
15 Tramorris Murphy 12 South Central 43.43 1
16 Darius Sinclair 11 Jack Britt 44.99 1
Event 15 Girls Class AAAA 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lauren Moody 12 T.C. Roberson 2:12.84 10
1:06.769 (1:06.769) 2:12.836 (1:06.067)
2 Lakeisha Warner 11 Cary 2:13.16 8
1:06.447 (1:06.447) 2:13.151 (1:06.704)
3 Alison Price 14 West Forsyth 2:16.13 6
1:06.527 (1:06.527) 2:16.127 (1:09.600)
4 Casey Greenwalt 12 T.C. Roberson 2:16.98 5
1:07.419 (1:07.419) 2:16.978 (1:09.560)
5 G'Jasmyne Butler 10 Leesville Road 2:17.82 4
1:06.133 (1:06.133) 2:17.815 (1:11.682)
6 Blair Ramsey 16 Grimsley 2:18.36 3
1:08.148 (1:08.148) 2:18.352 (1:10.205)
7 Mason Kepley 15 High Point Central 2:18.95 2
1:06.590 (1:06.590) 2:18.948 (1:12.358)
8 Kate Sanborn 10 Jack Britt 2:19.36 1
1:08.675 (1:08.675) 2:19.359 (1:10.684)
9 Vanessa Bateson 14 Mount Tabor 2:20.46
1:05.119 (1:05.119) 2:20.458 (1:15.340)
10 Callie Scull 12 Apex 2:20.71
1:07.650 (1:07.650) 2:20.707 (1:13.057)
11 Anastasia Soule 11 T.C. Roberson 2:21.67
1:09.249 (1:09.249) 2:21.663 (1:12.414)
12 Grace Sullivan 11 Providence 2:21.99
1:07.019 (1:07.019) 2:21.983 (1:14.965)
13 Taylor Delaney 10 South View 2:22.31
1:09.542 (1:09.542) 2:22.303 (1:12.762)
14 Kerry Leonard 12 Laney 2:22.76
1:09.233 (1:09.233) 2:22.757 (1:13.525)
15 Elisa Sargent 11 Green Hope 2:25.51
1:08.936 (1:08.936) 2:25.502 (1:16.566)
16 Cameron Smithwick 9 Laney 2:31.34
1:10.025 (1:10.025) 2:31.336 (1:21.311)
Event 33 Boys Class AAAA 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dakota Schaub 12 Pine Forest 1:52.89 10
55.248 (55.248) 1:52.883 (57.636)
2 Ryan Hastings 12 Porter Ridge 1:53.03 8
55.655 (55.655) 1:53.029 (57.375)
3 McCann Sheridan 12 Robinson, Jay M 1:56.14 6
56.982 (56.982) 1:56.133 (59.152)
4 Jayquan Williams 10 Southeast Raleigh 1:56.39 5
56.036 (56.036) 1:56.383 (1:00.347)
5 Corey Aikens 12 Knightdale 1:56.80 4
56.633 (56.633) 1:56.800 (1:00.167)
6 David Conner 12 Southeast Raleigh 1:57.18 3
56.516 (56.516) 1:57.173 (1:00.658)
7 William Jordan 12 Green Hope 1:57.52 2
56.915 (56.915) 1:57.515 (1:00.601)
8 Michael Parkins 12 North Mecklenburg 1:57.71 1
56.077 (56.077) 1:57.704 (1:01.628)
9 Evan Georges 12 Charlotte Catholic 1:58.32
57.192 (57.192) 1:58.320 (1:01.129)
10 Matt Bomkamp 15 Northwest Guilford 1:58.68
57.495 (57.495) 1:58.679 (1:01.184)
11 Walter Johnson 12 Pine Forest 1:58.85
56.767 (56.767) 1:58.843 (1:02.077)
12 Quincy Rasin 12 New Bern 1:58.99
56.063 (56.063) 1:58.990 (1:02.928)
13 Garrett Farrimond 14 West Forsyth 1:59.83
57.289 (57.289) 1:59.822 (1:02.534)
14 Cody Warner 12 Pinecrest 2:00.99
57.219 (57.219) 2:00.987 (1:03.769)
15 Nolan Patrick 16 Southwest Guilford 2:02.48
57.570 (57.570) 2:02.478 (1:04.908)
16 Matthew Blivin 14 Jordan 2:03.97
58.120 (58.120) 2:03.970 (1:05.850)
Event 16 Girls Class AAAA 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Katlin Sherman 15 Parkland 24.05 3.6 2 10
2 Layla White 11 Cary 24.39 3.6 2 8
3 Ama-Selina Tchume 12 Wakefield 24.40 3.6 2 6
4 Tamara Clark 17 High Point Central 24.46 3.6 2 5
5 Gabriele Cunningham 11 Mallard Creek 24.80 3.6 2 4
6 Sydnei Murphy 11 Apex 24.83 3.6 2 3
7 Teri Strickland 12 West Johnston 24.90 1.5 1 2
8 Myshale Spigner 14 Parkland 25.01 3.6 2 1
9 Nyasia Daniels 11 South Central 25.05 1.5 1
10 Sun-Sará Williams 10 Independence 25.22 1.5 1
11 Isis Brooks 16 East Forsyth 25.39 3.6 2
12 Jamie Stacey 11 Ashley High School 25.49 1.5 1
13 Kayla Foy 10 Smith, E.E. 25.52 1.5 1
14 Tyresha Alexander 9 North Mecklenburg 25.71 1.5 1
15 Alexandria Blount 10 Jack Britt 25.93 1.5 1
16 Victoria Porter 9 South Mecklenburg 26.36 1.5 1
Event 34 Boys Class AAAA 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Quashawn Cunningham 12 Mallard Creek 21.53 -1.2 2 10
2 Jamaree Murray 12 Southeast Raleigh 21.78 -1.2 2 8
3 Jalen Tyson 12 Scotland 21.89 3.6 1 6
4 Travis Newton 12 Richmond Senior 21.92 -1.2 2 5
5 Marquavious Johnson 12 Knightdale 22.18 -1.2 2 4
6 Edie Vandy 14 East Chapel Hill 22.35 3.6 1 3
7 Deont'e Howard 12 South Central 22.36 3.6 1 2
8 Jakara King-Penn 15 Reagan, Ronald W 22.38 -1.2 2 1
9 Brian Mattar 11 Providence 22.56 3.6 1
10 Cam Stover 16 R.J. Reynolds 22.59 3.6 1
11 Nicholas Lawson 11 Hopewell 22.80 3.6 1
12 Dakota Lamont 14 Glenn 23.12 3.6 1
-- Therius Styles 12 Broughton DNF -1.2 2
Event 17 Girls Class AAAA 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kayla Montgomery 14 Mount Tabor 10:47.74 10
1:25.253 (1:25.253) 2:48.589 (1:23.336) 4:11.419 (1:22.831)
5:32.584 (1:21.165) 6:53.621 (1:21.038) 8:14.490 (1:20.869)
9:33.917 (1:19.427) 10:47.740 (1:13.824)
2 Bianca Bishop 12 Providence 10:50.25 8
1:25.232 (1:25.232) 2:48.762 (1:23.530) 4:11.665 (1:22.904)
5:33.159 (1:21.494) 6:54.152 (1:20.994) 8:15.267 (1:21.115)
9:34.757 (1:19.490) 10:50.250 (1:15.494)
3 Rebekah Greengrass 11 Panther Creek 11:05.48 6
1:24.983 (1:24.983) 2:48.398 (1:23.415) 4:11.245 (1:22.848)
5:33.043 (1:21.798) 6:57.087 (1:24.044) 8:22.877 (1:25.791)
9:46.826 (1:23.950) 11:05.480 (1:18.654)
4 Theresa Enright 11 Green Hope 11:06.55 5
1:25.557 (1:25.557) 2:49.427 (1:23.870) 4:11.992 (1:22.566)
5:35.057 (1:23.065) 6:59.051 (1:23.995) 8:24.290 (1:25.239)
9:48.030 (1:23.741) 11:06.549 (1:18.519)
5 Lily Anderson 11 T.C. Roberson 11:10.21 4
1:25.206 (1:25.206) 2:49.022 (1:23.816) 4:12.671 (1:23.650)
5:34.323 (1:21.652) 6:57.938 (1:23.615) 8:22.934 (1:24.997)
9:47.411 (1:24.478) 11:10.204 (1:22.793)
6 Emily Pettis 10 Millbrook 11:20.12 3
1:25.004 (1:25.004) 2:48.371 (1:23.367) 4:11.252 (1:22.882)
5:33.598 (1:22.346) 6:56.791 (1:23.193) 8:23.559 (1:26.768)
9:49.403 (1:25.845) 11:20.112 (1:30.710)
7 Mary Prouty 11 Myers Park 11:23.61 2
1:25.338 (1:25.338) 2:49.219 (1:23.881) 4:12.443 (1:23.225)
5:34.773 (1:22.330) 6:59.445 (1:24.673) 8:27.017 (1:27.572)
9:55.482 (1:28.465) 11:23.609 (1:28.128)
8 Hannah Moerk 14 East Forsyth 11:30.59 1
1:25.441 (1:25.441) 2:48.965 (1:23.524) 4:11.957 (1:22.993)
5:35.649 (1:23.692) 7:05.580 (1:29.932) 8:36.820 (1:31.241)
10:08.677 (1:31.858) 11:30.589 (1:21.912)
9 Holly Bailey 9 Lake Norman 11:34.18
1:25.728 (1:25.728) 2:49.475 (1:23.748) 4:12.548 (1:23.073)
5:35.292 (1:22.744) 7:00.368 (1:25.077) 8:32.787 (1:32.419)
10:07.427 (1:34.640) 11:34.176 (1:26.749)
10 Megan Sullivan 12 Broughton 11:44.05
1:25.042 (1:25.042) 2:48.772 (1:23.730) 4:11.674 (1:22.903)
5:34.783 (1:23.109) 7:04.117 (1:29.335) 8:39.180 (1:35.063)
10:14.846 (1:35.667) 11:44.042 (1:29.196)
11 Sarah Pellazari 9 Hoggard 11:46.96
1:25.495 (1:25.495) 2:50.042 (1:24.548) 4:15.327 (1:25.285)
5:44.365 (1:29.039) 7:14.880 (1:30.516) 8:46.254 (1:31.374)
10:18.807 (1:32.554) 11:46.952 (1:28.145)
12 Ashley Smith 16 West Forsyth 11:51.96
1:25.759 (1:25.759) 2:49.708 (1:23.950) 4:13.014 (1:23.306)
5:39.371 (1:26.358) 7:11.868 (1:32.497) 8:46.593 (1:34.726)
10:22.694 (1:36.101) 11:51.951 (1:29.258)
13 Lilly Price 16 East Chapel Hill 12:00.49
1:25.580 (1:25.580) 2:49.178 (1:23.598) 4:12.232 (1:23.055)
7:07.480 (2:55.248) 7:07.480 (0.000) 8:47.026 (1:39.547)
10:28.595 (1:41.569) 12:00.488 (1:31.893)
14 Chloe Cox 10 South Central 12:03.52
1:25.359 (1:25.359) 2:50.991 (1:25.633) 4:19.962 (1:28.971)
5:52.873 (1:32.911) 7:26.925 (1:34.053) 9:00.772 (1:33.847)
10:33.830 (1:33.058) 12:03.518 (1:29.689)
15 Ashley Damron 10 South View 12:07.37
1:25.941 (1:25.941) 2:53.479 (1:27.538) 4:23.694 (1:30.216)
5:55.982 (1:32.288) 7:30.124 (1:34.142) 9:05.594 (1:35.471)
10:40.994 (1:35.401) 12:07.363 (1:26.370)
16 Sara Silika 10 Ashley High School 12:09.96
1:25.950 (1:25.950) 2:53.549 (1:27.599) 4:23.874 (1:30.326)
5:56.270 (1:32.396) 7:30.532 (1:34.262) 9:05.926 (1:35.395)
10:41.335 (1:35.410) 12:09.957 (1:28.622)
Event 35 Boys Class AAAA 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ian Milder 14 Mount Tabor 9:08.99 10
1:07.595 (1:07.595) 2:17.958 (1:10.363) 3:29.037 (1:11.080)
4:41.285 (1:12.248) 5:52.295 (1:11.010) 7:03.005 (1:10.710)
8:10.554 (1:07.550) 9:08.985 (58.431)
2 William Roberson 12 Broughton 9:10.96 8
1:07.860 (1:07.860) 2:18.189 (1:10.329) 3:29.280 (1:11.092)
4:41.042 (1:11.762) 5:52.129 (1:11.087) 7:02.807 (1:10.678)
8:10.296 (1:07.489) 9:10.953 (1:00.658)
3 Ryan Brady 14 East Chapel Hill 9:15.61 6
1:07.320 (1:07.320) 2:17.699 (1:10.379) 3:28.817 (1:11.118)
4:41.062 (1:12.246) 5:52.002 (1:10.940) 7:03.011 (1:11.009)
8:10.815 (1:07.805) 9:15.606 (1:04.791)
4 Patrick Sheehan 12 Lake Norman 9:18.62 5
1:07.658 (1:07.658) 2:18.008 (1:10.350) 3:29.118 (1:11.111)
4:40.860 (1:11.742) 5:51.919 (1:11.059) 7:03.289 (1:11.370)
8:11.461 (1:08.173) 9:18.612 (1:07.151)
5 Kyle Christ 11 West Johnston 9:29.03 4
1:08.121 (1:08.121) 2:18.489 (1:10.368) 3:29.595 (1:11.107)
4:41.640 (1:12.045) 5:52.608 (1:10.968) 7:03.882 (1:11.274)
8:16.641 (1:12.760) 9:29.025 (1:12.384)
6 Mihret Coulter 12 Apex 9:30.71 3
1:08.842 (1:08.842) 2:20.733 (1:11.891) 3:33.646 (1:12.913)
4:46.277 (1:12.632) 5:59.117 (1:12.840) 7:12.335 (1:13.219)
8:24.847 (1:12.512) 9:30.701 (1:05.854)
7 Chris Kelly 12 Pinecrest 9:32.45 2
1:08.458 (1:08.458) 2:18.877 (1:10.419) 3:29.944 (1:11.067)
4:42.097 (1:12.153) 5:54.391 (1:12.294) 7:08.698 (1:14.308)
8:23.655 (1:14.958) 9:32.445 (1:08.791)
8 Dustin Sneed 14 R.J. Reynolds 9:38.10 1
1:08.817 (1:08.817) 2:19.775 (1:10.958) 3:32.811 (1:13.036)
4:46.768 (1:13.958) 6:01.113 (1:14.346) 7:16.316 (1:15.204)
8:30.776 (1:14.460) 9:38.095 (1:07.320)
9 Robert Anderson 11 Pinecrest 9:42.13
1:09.647 (1:09.647) 2:21.006 (1:11.359) 3:33.582 (1:12.576)
4:46.614 (1:13.033) 6:01.182 (1:14.569) 7:16.503 (1:15.322)
8:31.463 (1:14.960) 9:42.129 (1:10.666)
10 Tucker Smith 12 Myers Park 9:46.73
1:09.139 (1:09.139) 2:20.387 (1:11.248) 3:32.961 (1:12.574)
4:46.059 (1:13.099) 5:59.173 (1:13.114) 7:13.123 (1:13.951)
8:30.245 (1:17.122) 9:46.730 (1:16.485)
11 Ben Schmidt 11 Hoggard 9:55.54
1:09.380 (1:09.380) 2:20.234 (1:10.854) 3:34.022 (1:13.788)
4:47.012 (1:12.991) 6:01.968 (1:14.957) 7:18.913 (1:16.945)
8:38.454 (1:19.542) 9:55.538 (1:17.084)
12 Ethan Ready 16 East Chapel Hill 9:57.43
1:10.686 (1:10.686) 2:22.712 (1:12.026) 3:35.999 (1:13.288)
4:51.957 (1:15.958) 6:09.710 (1:17.753) 7:28.250 (1:18.541)
8:45.078 (1:16.828) 9:57.424 (1:12.346)
13 Titus Grant 11 South View 10:04.75
1:09.788 (1:09.788) 2:22.507 (1:12.719) 3:35.876 (1:13.370)
4:51.733 (1:15.857) 6:10.266 (1:18.533) 7:29.761 (1:19.496)
8:52.245 (1:22.484) 10:04.742 (1:12.498)
14 Asher Smith-Rose 12 Broughton 10:05.45
1:07.792 (1:07.792) 2:18.205 (1:10.413) 3:29.381 (1:11.177)
4:43.715 (1:14.334) 6:08.449 (1:24.735) 7:32.978 (1:24.530)
8:57.635 (1:24.657) 10:05.450 (1:07.816)
15 Chris Smith 10 Myers Park 10:10.51
1:10.946 (1:10.946) 2:22.997 (1:12.051) 3:36.444 (1:13.448)
4:52.647 (1:16.203) 6:11.442 (1:18.796) 7:31.524 (1:20.082)
8:54.192 (1:22.669) 10:10.501 (1:16.309)
Event 18 Girls Class AAAA 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Parkland 3:47.88 2 10
1) Myshale Spigner 14 2) Erin Morrison 15
3) McKinley McNeill 16 4) Ebony Williams 15
1:54.078 (1:54.078) 2:50.936 (56.858) 3:47.877 (56.942)
2 Cary 3:54.72 2 8
1) Julia Brown 11 2) Layla White 11
3) Obomate Asimiea 10 4) Desi Rowell 11
1:54.819 (1:54.819) 2:55.725 (1:00.906) 3:54.712 (58.988)
3 Sanderson 3:54.82 2 6
1) Imani Chapman 11 2) Sara Komes 12
3) Kameron Strong 10 4) Kayli Nichols 12
1:58.993 (1:58.993) 2:56.861 (57.868) 3:54.814 (57.954)
4 T.C. Roberson 3:55.11 2 5
1) Arianna Whiteside 12 2) Dasha Arnaut 11
3) Casey Greenwalt 12 4) Lauren Moody 12
1:58.155 (1:58.155) 2:58.122 (59.968) 3:55.103 (56.981)
5 Wakefield 3:55.64 2 4
1) Dejah Jones 12 2) JeMay Ward 11
3) Leona Medley 10 4) Tia Robinson 11
1:57.140 (1:57.140) 2:58.989 (1:01.850) 3:55.635 (56.646)
6 Berry, Phillip O. 3:58.34 1 3
1) Erica Williams 12 2) Maya Grier 11
3) Alysa Dempsey 10 4) Sydney Jenkins 10
2:01.100 (2:01.100) 3:01.569 (1:00.469) 3:58.337 (56.769)
7 Jack Britt 3:58.43 2 2
1) Ccoriea Foy 11 2) Tiarra Bailey 11
3) Alexandria Blount 10 4) Kate Sanborn 10
1:59.571 (1:59.571) 2:57.495 (57.924) 3:58.423 (1:00.929)
8 Dudley 3:59.40 1 1
1) Kendra Murray 2) Tabitha Jones
3) Lekesha Ejindu 14 4) Jessica Walker
1:59.117 (1:59.117) 3:00.844 (1:01.727) 3:59.397 (58.554)
9 North Mecklenburg 4:02.63 1
1) Trisana Brevard 9 2) Nicole Lawson 11
3) Brenna Sifford 12 4) Tyresha Alexander 9
2:01.225 (2:01.225) 3:03.512 (1:02.288) 4:02.622 (59.111)
10 High Point Central 4:03.18 2
1) Carmen Dobson 2) Tamara Clark 17
3) Essence Thomas 15 4) Mason Kepley 15
2:04.493 (2:04.493) 3:06.601 (1:02.108) 4:03.174 (56.574)
11 Southeast Raleigh 4:04.34 1
1) Lelah Thompson 9 2) Chelsea Garcia 9
3) Jasmin Allen 12 4) Eboni Roberson 9
2:04.352 (2:04.352) 3:01.293 (56.941) 4:04.335 (1:03.043)
12 Ashley High School 4:05.98 1
1) Jamie Stacey 11 2) Destiny Godfrey 11
3) Alissa Yaw 10 4) Raven Davis 12
1:58.849 (1:58.849) 3:02.324 (1:03.476) 4:05.971 (1:03.647)
13 Mallard Creek 4:08.53 1
1) Kaylan Parks 9 2) Raini Williams 10
3) Mictasha Mickle 12 4) Jodi-Ann McDonald 11
2:03.526 (2:03.526) 3:04.470 (1:00.944) 4:08.527 (1:04.058)
14 Hoke County 4:08.92 1
1) Miracle Jefferson 9 2) Alyssa Thompson 9
3) Jabria Pittman 10 4) Summer Thompson 11
2:03.492 (2:03.492) 3:05.874 (1:02.382) 4:08.919 (1:03.046)
15 West Forsyth 4:11.47 1
1) Evona Barnes 14 2) Elicia Montgomery
3) Mackenzie Newsome 4) Ellen Spencer
2:00.865 (2:00.865) 3:06.973 (1:06.108) 4:11.465 (1:04.493)
-- Pine Forest DQ 2 Broke too early
1) Te-Shell Thomas 10 2) London Colbert 11
3) Jazz Whyatt 11 4) Jade Jordan 9
2:02.475 (2:02.475) 3:06.424 (1:03.950) 4:15.599 (1:09.176)
Event 36 Boys Class AAAA 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Southeast Raleigh 3:16.12 2 10
1) Jayon Woodard 10 2) David Conner 12
3) Jayquan Williams 10 4) Jamaree Murray 12
1:38.507 (1:38.507) 2:28.733 (50.227) 3:16.119 (47.386)
2 Mount Tabor 3:19.36 2 8
1) Divine Deablo 2) Wayne Patterson 14
3) Da'Shaun Cloud 14 4) Ian Milder 14
1:39.084 (1:39.084) 2:29.164 (50.081) 3:19.359 (50.195)
3 Wakefield 3:19.64 2 6
1) Evan Zepher 12 2) Fred Campbell 12
3) Joseph Osewe 11 4) Jalen Buxton 12
1:41.184 (1:41.184) 2:30.984 (49.800) 3:19.635 (48.652)
4 Hopewell 3:19.84 2 5
1) Logan Chester 12 2) Nicholas Lawson 11
3) Jairrin Dickins 12 4) Micah Grier 11
1:40.357 (1:40.357) 2:32.085 (51.728) 3:19.831 (47.747)
5 New Bern 3:21.80 2 4
1) Trekel Lockett 10 2) Caleb DeRoche 10
3) Quincy Rasin 12 4) Anthony Suggs 12
1:41.527 (1:41.527) 2:30.775 (49.248) 3:21.794 (51.019)
6 Jack Britt 3:21.82 2 3
1) Matthew Bowden 12 2) Juwon Davis-Johnson 12
3) Josh Townes 11 4) Virgil Sneed 12
1:41.701 (1:41.701) 2:32.431 (50.730) 3:21.816 (49.385)
7 T.C. Roberson 3:23.02 1 2
1) Jacob Deaton 12 2) Zach Dollinger 12
3) Dallin Curriden 11 4) Drew Barker 12
1:41.592 (1:41.592) 2:32.008 (50.416) 3:23.014 (51.006)
8 Ardrey Kell 3:23.44 1 1
1) Chris Boulton 11 2) Dyllan Moss 12
3) Justin Cooper 10 4) Joshua Cooper 10
1:42.589 (1:42.589) 2:33.549 (50.960) 3:23.436 (49.887)
9 Hillside 3:25.93 1
1) Lonnie Kendall 16 2) Dawud Holloway
3) Davis Evan 4) McKinly Brown 16
1:43.870 (1:43.870) 2:36.548 (52.679) 3:25.924 (49.376)
10 Dudley 3:26.13 1
1) Trae Meadows 15 2) Kethan Murray
3) Jason Mannea 4) Derrick Puryear
1:43.411 (1:43.411) 2:36.174 (52.764) 3:26.130 (49.956)
11 Green Hope 3:26.18 1
1) Kendrell Jones 12 2) William Jordan 12
3) Brad Pehr 12 4) Corey Colberg 12
1:43.919 (1:43.919) 2:35.686 (51.768) 3:26.172 (50.486)
12 East Chapel Hill 3:27.69 1
1) Jerry Chang 14 2) Connor McDonald
3) James Gildard 4) Edie Vandy 14
1:44.374 (1:44.374) 2:38.505 (54.131) 3:27.690 (49.185)
13 Pine Forest 3:28.25 1
1) Austin Kinlaw 11 2) Devonta Baker
3) Sam Maxfield 11 4) Byron Dawson 10
1:43.772 (1:43.772) 2:37.601 (53.829) 3:28.249 (50.648)
-- South View FS 2
1) Elijah McClinton 10 2) Austin Crawford 12
3) Michael Staples 11 4) Xavier Brown 12
-- Knightdale DQ 2 Unsporting Conduct
1) Corey Aikens 12 2) Marcell Johnson 12
3) Kevin Lucas 12 4) Marquavious Johnson 12
1:38.805 (1:38.805) 2:29.764 (50.960) 3:16.430 (46.666)
====================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
====================================================================================
1) Parkland 89 2) Wakefield 51
3) T.C. Roberson 48 4) Cary 47
5) Apex 46 5) Southeast Raleigh 46
7) Mallard Creek 34 8) Reagan, Ronald W 22.50
8) Berry, Phillip O. 22.50 10) Myers Park 21
11) Green Hope 20 11) Mount Tabor 20
11) Dudley 20 14) Olympic 18
15) Grimsley 15 16) Providence 13
16) Broughton 13 18) Sanderson 12
19) Millbrook 10 19) Jordan 10
21) Northern Durham 9 22) Ardrey Kell 8
22) Panther Creek 8 22) Watauga 8
25) West Forsyth 7 25) High Point Central 7
25) Jack Britt 7 28) Riverside (4A) 5
28) Knightdale 5 28) Clayton 5
31) Lake Norman 4 31) Overhills 4
31) Leesville Road 4 31) West Johnston 4
31) Hopewell 4 36) Hoke County 3
36) Laney 3 36) South Central 3
36) New Bern 3 36) Ragsdale 3
36) Smith, Ben L 3 36) Garner 3
43) Wake Forest 2 43) Davie County 2
43) South View 2 43) Hillside 2
43) R.J. Reynolds 2 43) Pine Forest 2
49) East Forsyth 1 49) Swett, Purnell 1
=======================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 26 Events Scored
=======================================================================================
1) Mount Tabor 63 2) Apex 57
3) Mallard Creek 45 4) Southeast Raleigh 36
5) Garner 32 6) Pine Forest 28
7) Hillside 25 8) Knightdale 24.50
9) Butler 23 9) Hoke County 23
11) Richmond Senior 22 12) Holly Springs 21
13) Wakefield 19 14) Southeast Guilford 16
15) Jack Britt 15 16) South View 14
16) Ragsdale 14 16) Broughton 14
19) East Chapel Hill 13 20) Lake Norman 11
21) South Central 10 21) Green Hope 10
21) Robinson, Jay M 10 21) Smith, Ben L 10
25) Porter Ridge 9 26) Sanderson 8
26) Alexander Central 8 26) East Wake 8
26) T.C. Roberson 8 30) Ashley High School 7
30) Hopewell 7 30) New Bern 7
33) Cape Fear 6 33) North Davidson 6
33) Scotland 6 33) Fuquay-Varina 6
37) Seventy-First 5 37) Overhills 5
39) Millbrook 4 39) Southwest Guilford 4
39) West Johnston 4 39) Hoggard 4
39) Cary 4 39) Independence 4
39) Jordan 4 46) Rose, J.H. 3.50
47) Enloe 3 47) Charlotte Catholic 3
47) Reagan, Ronald W 3 47) Middle Creek 3
47) West Mecklenburg 3 52) West Forsyth 2.50
52) Z.B. Vance 2.50 54) Wake Forest 2
54) Pinecrest 2 56) R.J. Reynolds 1
56) Ardrey Kell 1 56) East Mecklenburg 1
56) Hough, William A 1 56) Garinger 1
56) North Mecklenburg 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·973366 views
|