|
Our Media/Results from Pennsylvania PIAA Outdoor State Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Pennsylvania PIAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on May 24th 2014, 7:45pm
Website:Click here Licensed to PIAA Track & Field Champ. Meet
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2014 PIAA Track & Field Championships - 5/23/2014 to 5/24/2014
Seth Grove Stadium
Shippensburg University, Shippensburg, PA
Results
Girls Pole Vault AA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, NewIberiaCatholicHS, LA
PIAA Record: R 12-07 2010 Allison Vanek, Wilson Area HS 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 12-05
10-06.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 396 Manzolillo, 12 Schuylkll Vly 03 11-06.00 12-00.00 SQS 10
2 377 Toman, Kaitl 10 Salisbury Twp 11 11-06.00 12-00.00 SQS 8
3 55 Kempski, Tes 11 Bshp McDevitt 03 11-06.00 11-06.00 SQS 6
4 1 Becker, Sama 12 Annvll-Cleona 03 11-06.00 11-00.00 SQS 5
5 117 Reidel, Grac 11 Delone Cath 03 11-00.00 10-06.00 SQS 4
6 455 Silva, Megan 10 Trinity 03 11-00.00 10-06.00 SQS 3
7 69 Cooper, Bran 12 Brookville 09 11-01.00 10-06.00 SQS 2
8 440 Boyle, Morga 10 Tamaqua 11 10-06.00 10-06.00 SQS 1
9 536 Strobel, Jul 9 Wilmington 10 10-00.00 10-06.00 SQS
10 430 Jones, Katie 9 S Williamsprt 04 10-06.00 10-06.00 SQS
11 412 Palmer, Cori 11 Shenango 07 9-09.00 10-00.00
11 356 Gourley, Eli 12 Redbank Vly 09 10-00.00 10-00.00
11 360 Feather, Mad 12 Richland 06 10-00.00 10-00.00
11 59 Brouse, Rach 11 Bloomsburg 04 10-00.00 10-00.00
11 161 Regan, Molly 12 Gen McLane 10 10-00.00 10-00.00
16 9 Martin, Rean 11 Apollo-Ridge 07 9-09.00 9-06.00
16 152 Vargo, Niki 12 Freedom Area 07 9-09.00 9-06.00
16 186 Park, Stepha 11 Huntingdon 06 9-06.00 9-06.00
-- 371 Nye, Page 12 Riverside 07 9-09.00 NH
-- 340 Bratton, Dev 12 Penns Manor 06 9-06.00 NH
-- 108 Clements, Ni 10 Chrstphr Dock 01 8-09.00 NH
-- 106 Kostryk, Ama 12 Chestnut Rdg 05 9-00.00 NH
-- 19 Applegarth, 11 Beaver Area 07 9-03.00 NH
-- 319 Magni, Olivi 12 Northwest 02 9-00.00 NH
-- 26 Lambert, Kar 12 Beaver Area 07 9-03.00 NH
Girls Long Jump AA
==========================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, RaefordHCHS,NC
PIAA Record: R 19-10.75 2000 Cassie Richards, WinchThurstHS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 18-10
16-11.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
==========================================================================================
1 63 Martin, Abby 11 Boilng Sprngs 03 17-07.75 18-05.25 SQS NWI 10
2 3 Hess, Reagan 9 Annvll-Cleona 03 18-00.75 18-02.25 SQS NWI 8
3 304 Barron, Esse 12 New Brighton 07 17-09.50 18-01.00 SQS NWI 6
4 109 Kratz, Baile 11 Chrstphr Dock 01 17-01.50 17-10.75 SQS NWI 5
5 375 Bauer, Linds 10 Salisbury Twp 11 18-01.50 17-07.50 SQS NWI 4
6 71 Seto, Maris 10 Brownsville 07 17-04.25 17-03.00 SQS NWI 3
7 219 Estadt, Broo 9 Lakeland 02 17-00.00 17-00.75 SQS NWI 2
8 188 Dorsey, Avan 9 Imhotep 12 17-02.00 16-11.50 SQS NWI 1
9 500 Key, Kayla 12 Vincntn Acd 07 17-08.25 16-10.25 NWI
10 398 Miller, Erik 12 Schuylkll Vly 03 17-02.50 16-09.50 NWI
11 532 Drake, Hanna 11 Wilmington 10 17-00.75 16-09.00 NWI
12 116 Gabreski, Je 12 Coudersport 09 16-06.50 16-05.50 NWI
13 431 Merchant, Ce 10 Sthrn Fulton 05 16-01.75 16-04.50 NWI
14 158 Luzier, Lind 12 Gen McLane 10 16-08.50 16-04.00 NWI
15 318 Olewine, Jes 11 Nrthrn Lehigh 11 16-10.50 16-02.50 NWI
16 316 Werner, Lydi 10 NE Bradford 04 16-07.00 16-01.75 NWI
17 369 Antal, Elsa 9 Riverside 07 17-00.25 16-01.50 NWI
18 378 Clayton, Kia 11 Saltsburg 06 16-07.50 16-00.25 NWI
19 293 Deluca, Mari 9 Neshannock 07 16-07.00 15-08.50 NWI
20 121 Rivera, Cass 10 Dunmore 02 16-11.25 15-07.00 NWI
21 309 Alston, Lesl 12 New Media 12 16-11.50 15-06.00 NWI
22 58 Robinson, Ij 10 Bish McDevitt 12 17-00.50 15-05.25 NWI
23 214 Troutman, Ch 11 Karns City 09 15-06.00 15-03.50 NWI
24 145 Kline, Kaitl 10 Forest Hills 06 15-06.25 15-03.00 NWI
25 99 Knorr, Taylo 10 Cent Columbia 04 16-07.25 15-00.50 NWI
26 50 Melendez, To 12 Bshp McCort 06 15-08.50 14-11.25 NWI
Boys Triple Jump AA
==========================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, PasadnaMuirHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 50-01.75 2011 Jarred Gambrell, Athens Area HS 4
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 48-06
44-00.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
==========================================================================================
1 235 Frederick, K 11 Huntingdon 06 44-00.50 46-02.25 SQS NWI 10
2 466 Somiari, Mic 12 Richland 06 45-10.50 44-11.75 SQS NWI 8
3 385 Over, Blake 12 Nthrn Bedford 05 45-00.00 44-02.75 SQS NWI 6
4 570 Carter, Tyle 10 Trinity Chr 07 43-03.50 44-02.00 SQS NWI 5
5 506 Hill, Tyrel 12 Shady Side 07 42-10.75 43-11.25 NWI 4
6 502 Berry, Shaun 12 Shady Side 07 42-06.25 43-09.75 NWI 3
7 184 Donoughe, Jo 11 Forest Hills 06 43-06.50 43-09.50 NWI 2
8 434 Sacks, Jarre 12 Palmerton 11 43-10.25 43-06.75 NWI 1
9 134 Moore, Edwar 12 Columbia 03 45-02.00 43-06.00 NWI
10 275 O'Donnell, G 12 Lakeland 02 43-03.25 43-00.00 NWI
11 523 Romanchak, J 11 South Side 07 43-03.00 42-08.00 NWI
12 102 Houser, Rick 11 Catasauqua 11 43-09.00 42-03.00 NWI
13 370 Popoleo, Nic 11 No Clarion 09 42-03.50 42-00.00 NWI
14 136 Gursay, D'An 12 Conwell-Egan 12 42-02.00 41-11.25 NWI
15 170 Brantley, Da 12 East Juniata 04 43-00.50 41-05.25 NWI
16 60 Stanback, Br 11 Bshp McDevitt 03 45-04.50 41-01.25 NWI
17 604 Lucich, Eric 11 W Middlesex 10 41-11.25 40-11.25 NWI
18 487 Galizia, Joe 10 Sayre Area 04 43-07.75 40-10.00 NWI
19 354 Milliner, An 9 New Brighton 07 42-06.25 40-05.75 NWI
20 86 Smith, Braid 12 Brookville 09 41-09.75 40-03.50 NWI
21 196 McNally, Bri 12 Girard 10 41-01.75 39-11.50 NWI
22 16 D'Andrea, Ch 11 Arch Carroll 12 40-02.00 39-10.50 NWI
23 168 Surratt, Dei 12 Dobbins Tech 12 39-02.00 38-03.25 NWI
-- 120 Anyam, Aondo 12 Church Farm 01 41-08.50 ND NWI
Boys Javelin Throw AA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 246-09 2012 Billy Stanley, South Park HS, PA
PIAA Record: R 221-06 2011 Rob Robbins, Northeast Bradford HS 4
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 189-00
176-00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 45 Reinhart, Ma 11 Berks Cath 03 185-06 186-07.00 SQS 10
2 88 Despot, Nick 12 Brownsville 07 157-10 183-06.00 SQS 8
3 605 Biddle, Mich 11 Williamsburg 06 195-07 182-07.00 SQS 6
4 143 Dressler, Sa 12 Danville Area 04 181-01 176-03.00 SQS 5
5 33 DeMoss, Cody 12 Bedford 05 172-08 175-08.00 4
6 24 DiNuzzo, Chr 11 Beaver Area 07 171-10 175-06.00 3
7 541 Stone, Chris 11 Springfield 01 169-00 173-02.00 2
8 333 Farronato, D 10 Mount Carmel 04 178-01 173-00.00 1
9 331 Barnes, Robb 10 Montoursville 04 176-10 167-04.00
10 237 Herbstritt, 12 Johnsonburg 09 174-10 162-02.00
11 371 Hill, Grayso 10 North East 10 178-07 161-05.00
12 602 Slippey, Luk 11 West Branch 06 163-09 160-09.00
13 172 Watkins, Hun 10 Elk Lake 02 162-02 159-08.00
14 432 Pereira, Ger 11 Palmerton 11 163-06 159-02.00
15 46 Hurda, Ben 10 Biglerville 03 162-11 159-00.00
16 398 Shinko, Core 11 Northwestern 10 178-02 158-05.00
17 591 Rohm, Jake 11 Warrior Run 04 182-03 157-08.00
18 192 Hepler, Cole 12 Freeport 07 155-04 156-00.00
19 93 Smith, Trae 10 Cameron Cnty 09 173-10 153-09.00
20 188 Brown, Matt 11 Frazier 07 151-04 151-08.00
21 284 Wilson, Jake 10 Laurel 07 156-07 146-05.00
22 429 Debski, Char 11 Palmerton 11 164-06 142-06.00
23 42 Torsell, Nic 12 Bellwd Antis 06 165-11 131-04.00
24 347 Furey, John 12 Nmnn Goretti 12 131-11 130-08.00
25 141 Spadea, Nick 11 Conwell-Egan 12 121-03 108-00.00
-- 139 Mcleod, Wyet 11 Conwell-Egan 12 117-09 DQ
Girls High Jump AA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City HS, OK
PIAA Record: R 5-10 1979 Thea Ackerman, Saucon Val HS 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 5-08
5-02.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 469 Voyzey, Erik 10 Tyrone Area 06 5-06.00 5-07.00 SQS 10
2 95 Carl, Lindse 11 Cent Columbia 04 5-04.00 5-05.00 SQS 8
3 126 Florio, Nico 11 Elk Cnty Cath 09 5-02.00 5-02.00 SQS 6
4 114 Samuels, She 11 Conwell-Egan 12 5-02.00 5-02.00 SQS 5
5 261 Runtas, Hann 12 Meadowbrook 04 5-02.00 5-02.00 SQS 4
6 71 Seto, Maris 10 Brownsville 07 5-03.00 5-02.00 SQS 3
7 376 Szita, Holly 10 Salisbury Twp 11 5-02.00 5-02.00 SQS 2
8 338 Myers, Maris 11 Penn Cambria 06 5-04.00 5-02.00 SQS 1
9 220 Harding, Mad 9 Lakeland 02 5-00.00 5-00.00
9 372 Patsey, Alex 10 Riverview 07 4-10.00 5-00.00
9 6 Peiffer, Sid 10 Annvll-Cleona 03 5-03.00 5-00.00
9 62 Donnelly, Sh 11 Boilng Sprngs 03 5-02.00 5-00.00
9 316 Werner, Lydi 10 NE Bradford 04 5-02.00 5-00.00
9 107 Anderson, La 12 Chrstphr Dock 01 5-02.00 5-00.00
9 315 Gregas, Carl 11 Nrth Schylkll 11 5-03.00 5-00.00
9 413 Schry, Miran 9 Shenango 07 5-00.00 5-00.00
9 206 Leri, Faith 11 Juniata Vly 06 4-10.00 5-00.00
18 418 Egan, Nicole 11 South Fayette 07 5-00.00 4-10.00
18 478 Hollister, M 11 Villa Jos Mar 01 5-02.00 4-10.00
18 528 Painter, Hay 12 Williamson 04 5-02.00 4-10.00
18 70 Rickard, Emi 12 Brookville 09 5-00.00 4-10.00
18 535 Sikora, Tess 12 Wilmington 10 5-00.00 4-10.00
-- 303 Thomas, Dest 9 Nmnn Goretti 12 4-08.00 NH
-- 32 Lippincott, 11 Bedford 05 5-00.00 NH
-- 378 Clayton, Kia 11 Saltsburg 06 4-10.00 NH
-- 321 Alexander, C 10 Olsh 07 4-10.00 NH
-- 193 Olson, Shelb 12 Iroquois 10 5-02.00 NH
-- 361 Lengenfelder 11 Richland 06 4-10.00 NH
Girls Discus Throw AA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, MansfieldLegacyHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 162-10 1997 Heather Coyler, East Juniata HS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 148-00
113-00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 414 Campbell, Em 12 Slippery Rock 10 143-02 146-08.00 SQS 10
2 65 Weiss, Taylo 12 Boilng Sprngs 03 130-09 136-00.00 SQS 8
3 533 Falvo, Julie 12 Wilmington 10 132-08 134-10.00 SQS 6
4 164 Fisher, Emil 12 Greenwood 03 130-07 131-05.00 SQS 5
5 162 Montalvo, Mo 11 Greenville 10 129-04 127-06.00 SQS 4
6 79 Clancy, Kail 12 California 07 118-08 125-04.00 SQS 3
7 314 Green, Carte 12 Nrth Schylkll 11 126-00 125-02.00 SQS 2
8 78 Weimer, Lizz 9 Burrell 07 108-11 121-01.00 SQS 1
9 217 Johns, Emily 9 Lake Lehman 02 126-11 118-06.00 SQS
10 104 Knezter, Add 12 Chrtrs-Houstn 07 109-01 118-01.00 SQS
11 472 Fletcher, Ke 12 United 06 109-09 116-10.00 SQS
12 358 Toy, Rachael 12 Reynolds 10 114-01 115-03.00 SQS
12 374 Plunkett, Sh 11 Saint Basil 01 116-00 115-03.00 SQS
14 274 Long, Jordan 12 Montoursville 04 117-00 112-02.00
15 165 Fine, Chyann 11 Hanover Area 02 113-08 111-00.00
16 149 Bellhy, Rach 12 Fort Cherry 07 111-07 110-06.00
17 105 Finnegan, Em 11 Chestnut Rdg 05 117-01 110-02.00
18 151 Lucas, Jenna 12 Fort Cherry 07 113-01 108-11.00
19 341 DaBella, Sar 12 Penns Manor 06 107-10 108-07.00
20 246 Karnish, Bre 9 Marian Cath 11 94-07 107-08.00
21 208 Nicholson, M 12 Kane Area 09 113-05 105-04.00
22 238 Ross, Amanda 12 Ligonier Vly 06 104-11 105-00.00
23 200 Imbrogno, As 11 Johnsonburg 09 111-04 104-01.00
24 273 Folk, Marris 11 Montoursville 04 114-08 98-08.00
25 67 Onal, Olivia 12 Bristol 01 117-00 97-03.00
26 259 Williams, Ky 10 Masterman 12 93-04 89-06.00
27 300 Lynch, Janes 9 Nmnn Goretti 12 103-05 82-02.00
28 113 McClease, Ca 11 Conwell-Egan 12 91-05 70-10.00
Boys Shot Put AA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, D JeffersonHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 64-10.75 2007 Joe Kovacs, Bethlehem Cath HS 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 61-00
50-03.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 221 Lewis, Luke 12 Hickory 10 61-05.50 61-08.25#SQS 10
2 218 Aikins, Aust 11 Hickory 10 51-01.75 53-01.50 SQS 8
3 494 Mundell, Joe 10 Schuylkll Vly 03 47-01.25 51-06.50 SQS 6
4 8 Lucci, Angel 12 Allentown CC 11 52-07.25 51-05.00 SQS 5
5 113 Tewell, Fran 11 Cent Columbia 04 51-01.50 50-04.00 SQS 4
6 109 Seymour, Wil 11 Cntrl Cambria 06 49-05.75 50-00.00 3
7 510 Westbay, Dom 11 Shenango 07 50-06.50 48-02.25 2
8 464 Joy, Linnie 11 Richland 06 48-02.50 48-00.50 1
9 328 Holmes, Jame 12 Mohawk 07 46-00.00 47-08.50
10 536 Donlan, Tren 11 So Columbia 04 49-09.25 46-05.00
11 355 Williams, Ku 11 New Brighton 07 46-05.00 46-01.75
12 246 Greenwalt, G 11 Kane Area 09 44-07.75 45-07.50
13 554 Blose, Kyle 12 Susquenita 03 48-07.00 45-07.00
14 211 Sheridan, Ja 11 Hanover Area 02 48-00.00 45-06.00
15 555 Callozo, Sam 12 Summit Acd 07 44-05.00 45-00.00
16 189 Adams, Trevo 10 Freedom Area 07 44-11.00 44-06.00
17 346 Childs, Naqu 10 Nmnn Goretti 12 42-04.50 44-03.50
18 449 Moses, Chris 11 Port Allegany 09 44-00.50 42-00.50
19 157 Malkowicz, M 11 Delco Chrstn 01 44-00.25 40-11.00
20 62 Clark, James 12 Bish McDevitt 12 41-00.00 39-10.50
21 350 Jones, Eric 11 Nmnn Goretti 12 40-04.00 37-10.50
-- 231 Newhouse, Mi 12 Homer Center 06 45-11.50 ND
-- 405 Partington, 12 Nrthwstrn Leh 11 51-07.50 ND
-- 325 Miller, Aust 12 Meyersdale 05 46-08.50 ND
Boys High Jump AA
==============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview HS, MO
PIAA Record: R 7-01 1992 Matt Benson, Sheffield HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 6-10
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 541 Stone, Chris 11 Springfield 01 6-08.00 6-07.00 10
2 183 Chilcote, Bryce 12 Fannett-Metal 05 6-02.00 6-06.00 8
3 92 Lacue, Shawn 12 Cambria Hts 06 6-04.00 6-06.00 6
4 282 Brooks, Alex 11 Laurel 07 6-00.00 6-04.00 4.50
4 373 Tinko, Brendon 11 North East 10 6-02.00 6-04.00 4.50
6 120 Anyam, Aondofa 12 Church Farm 01 6-06.00 6-04.00 3
7 326 Witmer, Philip 11 Millersburg 03 6-04.00 6-04.00 1.50
7 294 McNeil, Larry 12 Mahanoy Area 11 6-02.00 6-04.00 1.50
9 228 Capitosti, John 10 Homer Center 06 6-02.00 6-02.00
9 103 Marshall, Paryss 12 Catasauqua 11 6-02.00 6-02.00
9 190 Harrison, Brenton 11 Freedom Area 07 5-10.00 6-02.00
9 138 McClease, Avery 12 Conwell-Egan 12 6-00.00 6-02.00
13 502 Berry, Shaun 12 Shady Side 07 5-10.00 6-00.00
13 88 Despot, Nick 12 Brownsville 07 5-10.00 6-00.00
13 104 Ambrisco, Tanner 12 Cntrl Cambria 06 6-02.00 6-00.00
13 86 Smith, Braiden 12 Brookville 09 5-10.00 6-00.00
13 210 Kerestes, Bobby 11 Hanover Area 02 6-00.00 6-00.00
13 292 Lapoint, Wes 12 Loyalsock Twp 04 6-05.00 6-00.00
13 509 Higby, Adam 11 Sheffield 09 5-10.00 6-00.00
20 499 Brown, Oliver 11 Sewickley Acd 07 5-10.00 5-10.00
20 291 Taylor, Dante 12 Lewisburg 04 6-00.00 5-10.00
20 208 VanAkan, Trey 12 Greenville 10 6-04.00 5-10.00
-- 439 Coley, Ross 12 Paul Robeson 12 5-10.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault AA
==============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, OrangefieldHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 15-11 2012 Patrick Anderson, Kane Area HS 9
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 15-10
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 387 Yahner, Gus 12 Nthrn Cambria 06 15-03.00 15-00.00 10
2 541 Stone, Chris 11 Springfield 01 14-00.00 15-00.00 8
3 507 Prizant, Max 12 Shady Side 07 13-06.00 14-06.00 6
4 480 Lesnick, Evan 11 Riverview 07 13-06.00 14-06.00 5
5 181 Owens, Damion 11 Fairview 10 13-06.00 14-00.00 4
6 530 Foran, Ryan 12 S Williamsprt 04 13-06.00 13-06.00 3
7 226 Ware, Thomas 11 Holy Cross 02 13-00.00 13-06.00 2
8 47 Stoner, Danny 11 Biglerville 03 13-00.00 13-06.00 1
9 531 Garbrick, Brett 12 S Williamsprt 04 13-00.00 13-06.00
10 404 Miller, Cole 12 Nrthwstrn Leh 11 13-00.00 13-00.00
11 482 Milberger, Danny 12 Riverview 07 13-00.00 12-06.00
11 251 Rolick, Tyler 10 Kane Area 09 13-00.00 12-06.00
11 465 Mikulsky, Brennan 11 Richland 06 13-00.00 12-06.00
-- 500 Yuko, McKenzie 12 Shade 05 12-00.00 NH
-- 526 Wiesen, Dan 11 South Side 07 13-00.00 NH
-- 587 Beacker, Jacob 12 United 06 12-06.00 NH
-- 433 Rodrigues, Darris 12 Palmerton 11 13-06.00 NH
-- 199 Dangrow, Elijah 10 Greenville 10 13-00.00 NH
-- 250 Rolick, Shane 10 Kane Area 09 13-00.00 NH
-- 90 Johnson, Cameron 12 Burrell 07 12-06.00 NH
-- 568 Mccrae, Jake 12 Trinity 03 13-00.00 NH
Girls Shot Put AA
==============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak HS, TX
PIAA Record: R 50-10.75 2006 Allyn Laughlin, Center HS 07
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 44-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
Finals
1 79 Clancy, Kailyn 12 California 07 45-06.50 45-06.75# 10
2 104 Knezter, Addy 12 Chrtrs-Houstn 07 42-10.00 42-04.75 8
3 162 Montalvo, Molly 11 Greenville 10 36-09.50 40-11.75 5.50
3 78 Weimer, Lizzie 9 Burrell 07 38-03.00 40-11.75 5.50
5 414 Campbell, Emily 12 Slippery Rock 10 39-02.50 39-10.25 4
6 8 Wright, Avree 12 Annvll-Cleona 03 39-04.75 38-11.25 3
7 300 Lynch, Janese 9 Nmnn Goretti 12 38-09.00 38-08.00 2
8 164 Fisher, Emily 12 Greenwood 03 37-11.00 38-00.25 1
9 113 McClease, Carlee 11 Conwell-Egan 12 37-09.00 38-00.25
10 87 Henderson, Trinity 11 Catasauqua 11 37-00.50 36-09.50
11 533 Falvo, Julie 12 Wilmington 10 36-11.00 36-09.00
12 208 Nicholson, Morgan 12 Kane Area 09 38-08.50 36-05.75
13 65 Weiss, Taylor 12 Boilng Sprngs 03 36-09.50 36-03.75
14 120 Korgeski, jillian 11 Dunmore 02 36-10.00 35-11.50
15 273 Folk, Marrisa 11 Montoursville 04 34-11.75 35-08.75
16 185 Garner, Mackenzie 11 Huntingdon 06 35-07.50 35-08.00
17 217 Johns, Emily 9 Lake Lehman 02 38-05.00 35-03.50
18 271 Kimmel, Maura 10 Moniteau 09 34-06.25 35-03.00
19 294 Frengel, Anna 12 Neshannock 07 36-08.50 35-02.50
20 314 Green, Carter 12 Nrth Schylkll 11 37-08.50 35-01.50
21 374 Plunkett, Sheila 11 Saint Basil 01 38-00.75 35-00.00
22 291 White, Tynita 11 Mount Union 06 36-02.00 34-04.00
23 402 Pitchford, Hannah 11 Serra Cath 07 36-07.00 34-03.75
24 364 Pridgen, Serena 10 Richland 06 35-02.75 34-01.75
25 269 Swartz, Brooke 11 Milton Area 04 34-09.00 32-09.75
26 386 Gonzales, Lashonda 11 Sch of Future 12 34-08.00 32-08.50
27 36 Craig, Erica 12 BrlnBrthrsvly 05 34-04.00 31-04.00
Boys Long Jump AA
====================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, TulareHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 24-03.50 1976 Russell Dickinson, Octorara HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 23-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 385 Over, Blake 12 Nthrn Bedford 05 20-11.25 22-04.00 NWI 10
2 493 Johnson, Gregory 12 Schuylkll Vly 03 21-06.00 22-00.25 NWI 8
3 485 Uhl, Austin 12 Salisbury Twp 11 21-02.50 21-08.50 NWI 6
4 570 Carter, Tyler 10 Trinity Chr 07 22-00.00 21-07.25 NWI 5
5 228 Capitosti, John 10 Homer Center 06 21-02.50 21-07.00 NWI 4
6 396 Burger, Tyler 11 Northwest 02 22-02.25 21-05.75 NWI 3
7 13 Tipton, Tre 11 Apollo-Ridge 07 21-10.25 21-04.00 NWI 2
8 281 Van Dusen, Zach 12 Lakeview 10 22-00.50 21-03.25 NWI 1
9 142 Hoffman, Coy 12 Coudersport 09 20-02.00 20-09.50 NWI
10 523 Romanchak, Jesse 11 South Side 07 20-09.75 20-05.75 NWI
11 235 Frederick, Kobren 11 Huntingdon 06 21-06.00 20-04.00 NWI
12 140 Mowenn, Gehjleh 10 Conwell-Egan 12 19-11.25 20-03.75 NWI
13 177 Meyers, Jared 12 Ellwood City 07 20-10.25 20-03.25 NWI
14 466 Somiari, Michael 12 Richland 06 21-05.25 20-01.75 NWI
15 541 Stone, Chris 11 Springfield 01 21-04.75 19-11.25 NWI
15 7 Leaser, Paul 11 Allentown CC 11 21-06.00 19-11.25 NWI
17 483 Tibbens, Nasan 9 Riverview 07 21-06.50 19-10.50 NWI
18 271 Estadt, Garth 10 Lakeland 02 21-06.25 19-09.00 NWI
19 43 Kutz, Cooper 12 Berks Cath 03 20-06.25 19-05.00 NWI
20 538 Rarig, Luke 11 So Columbia 04 21-01.00 19-00.75 NWI
21 16 D'Andrea, Christia 11 Arch Carroll 12 20-04.75 18-11.25 NWI
22 419 Matviichuk, Ryan 11 Oswayo Vly 09 19-10.25 18-08.50 NWI
23 330 Boore, Dylan 11 Montgomery 04 21-06.25 18-06.00 NWI
24 372 Newara, Jon 12 North East 10 21-02.50 17-10.50 NWI
25 440 Epps, Leron 12 Paul Robeson 12 19-08.00 17-05.00 NWI
Boys Discus Throw AA
==============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS, CO
PIAA Record: R 206-03 1991 Brian Milne, Ft LeBoeuf HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 182-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 477 Sheridan, Austin 12 Riverside 07 157-04 168-10 10
2 221 Lewis, Luke 12 Hickory 10 159-08 162-00 8
3 218 Aikins, Austin 11 Hickory 10 153-08 154-03 6
4 537 Pavlick, Cody 12 So Columbia 04 157-02 151-11 5
5 405 Partington, Alex 12 Nrthwstrn Leh 11 152-01 149-05 4
6 100 Unruh, Will 12 Canton Area 04 149-03 149-03 3
7 463 Hornberger, Korbin 11 Redbank Vly 09 136-00 144-01 2
8 510 Westbay, Dom 11 Shenango 07 137-08 143-07 1
9 494 Mundell, Joey 10 Schuylkll Vly 03 144-09 141-11
10 325 Miller, Austin 12 Meyersdale 05 141-01 139-03
11 179 Hewitt, Tyler 12 Fairfield 03 135-10 137-02
12 64 Hepler, Brett 11 Blue Ridge 02 141-05 133-11
13 238 Bodley, Neil 12 Juniata 06 135-07 133-00
14 283 Steele, Damian 12 Laurel 07 136-05 132-01
15 293 Cavenas, Tyler 12 Mahanoy Area 11 135-04 131-03
16 513 Green, David 12 South Park 07 140-07 129-00
17 186 Dysert, Zach 12 Fort Cherry 07 140-08 128-06
18 362 Mintzmyer, Tobias 11 NewHope-Slbry 01 134-01 126-07
19 329 Stamm, Brendon 11 Moniteau 09 131-06 125-08
20 230 Miller, Cody 12 Homer Center 06 133-11 124-05
21 106 Dill, Chase 11 Cntrl Cambria 06 138-10 121-00
22 351 Martinez, Francisc 11 Nmnn Goretti 12 95-09 96-05
23 62 Clark, James 12 Bish McDevitt 12 101-00 95-08
-- 489 Custis-Melgar, Mar 10 Sch of Future 12 116-09 ND
Girls Triple Jump AA
====================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Lulling HS, TX
PIAA Record: R 40-03.50 2012 Lanae Newsome, Brookville HS 9
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 39-05
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
1 60 Phillips, Britni 12 Bloomsburg 04 38-05.00 37-07.00 NWI 10
2 63 Martin, Abby 11 Boilng Sprngs 03 37-04.75 37-06.50 NWI 8
3 116 Gabreski, Jenna 12 Coudersport 09 36-06.00 37-01.00 NWI 6
4 375 Bauer, Lindsay 10 Salisbury Twp 11 36-05.50 37-00.25 NWI 5
5 378 Clayton, Kia 11 Saltsburg 06 36-03.00 36-08.75 NWI 4
6 532 Drake, Hannah 11 Wilmington 10 36-02.50 36-06.50 NWI 2.50
6 194 Benninger, Gabbi 12 Johnsonburg 09 35-01.25 36-06.50 NWI 2.50
8 276 O'Malley, Kirsten 11 Montoursville 04 36-07.00 36-04.25 NWI 1
9 514 Jackson, Jada 10 Wellsboro 04 35-10.75 35-10.50 NWI
10 119 Connors, megan 12 Dunmore 02 35-10.25 35-07.00 NWI
11 219 Estadt, Brooke 9 Lakeland 02 37-05.25 35-04.00 NWI
12 318 Olewine, Jessica 11 Nrthrn Lehigh 11 35-10.50 34-10.50 NWI
13 50 Melendez, Tonni 12 Bshp McCort 06 35-04.00 34-10.25 NWI
14 150 Jozwiakowski, Kory 10 Fort Cherry 07 34-11.50 34-09.50 NWI
15 413 Schry, Miranda 9 Shenango 07 33-09.50 34-07.00 NWI
16 398 Miller, Erika 12 Schuylkll Vly 03 35-01.50 34-06.25 NWI
17 368 Warshel, Kelci 12 Richland 06 36-01.50 34-04.50 NWI
18 343 Frew, Maddie 9 Pine Grove 11 35-08.25 34-03.00 NWI
19 216 Buchholz, Kasey 12 Keystone Oaks 07 34-05.50 34-02.75 NWI
20 373 Depman, Annelise 11 Saint Basil 01 35-00.50 34-01.50 NWI
20 71 Seto, Maris 10 Brownsville 07 34-11.50 34-01.50 NWI
22 192 Krahe, Caitlyn 12 Iroquois 10 33-05.00 33-11.75 NWI
23 303 Thomas, Destinee 9 Nmnn Goretti 12 34-04.00 33-05.50 NWI
24 307 Smith, Elaina 12 New Brighton 07 33-09.50 33-03.75 NWI
25 250 Baldwin, Nia 11 Masterman 12 33-08.50 32-03.25 NWI
26 35 Clegg, Brittany 11 BrlnBrthrsvly 05 33-08.00 32-00.75 NWI
27 58 Robinson, Ijana 10 Bish McDevitt 12 33-03.50 31-01.00 NWI
Girls Javelin Throw AA
==============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 181-02 2012 Haley Crouser, GreshamHS, OR
PIAA Record: R 167-02 2008 Fawn Miller, Lakeview HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 140-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 151 Lucas, Jenna 12 Fort Cherry 07 141-10 153-05# 10
2 54 Bailey, Anna 12 Bshp McDevitt 03 131-00 135-03 8
3 200 Imbrogno, Ashely 11 Johnsonburg 09 130-08 133-02 6
4 208 Nicholson, Morgan 12 Kane Area 09 135-04 132-09 5
5 46 Krug, Brittany 9 Bshp Carroll 06 126-09 131-08 4
6 139 Watkins, Taylor 12 Elk Lake 02 126-03 129-09 3
7 339 Tiracave, Jadyn 9 Penn Cambria 06 116-06 127-01 2
8 440 Boyle, Morgan 10 Tamaqua 11 131-03 125-01 1
9 449 Lipnicky, Alexis 11 Trinity 03 125-06 122-04
10 286 Fiamoncini, Maura 9 Mount Carmel 04 124-02 120-03
11 357 Hinderliter, Brook 10 Redbank Vly 09 139-09 120-02
12 504 Shamburg, Steph 12 Warrior Run 04 127-06 119-01
13 153 Pawlak, Zoe 10 Freeport 07 114-06 116-01
14 260 Czulewicz, Rachel 11 McGuffey 07 113-05 115-04
14 505 Frazier, Patience 12 Washington 07 115-09 115-04
16 218 Spencer, Cayle 11 Lake Lehman 02 121-07 114-07
17 429 Winkle, Cheyenne 12 South Side 07 115-04 113-05
18 518 Lucich, Sarah 12 W Middlesex 10 121-03 112-06
19 441 Demetriades, Paige 11 Tamaqua 11 132-02 110-06
20 112 Ochs, Jennifer 11 Clarion Area 09 124-04 107-09
21 36 Craig, Erica 12 BrlnBrthrsvly 05 115-03 106-06
22 400 Hammil, Cristea 11 Seneca 10 113-02 103-10
23 292 Field, Emily 12 Nativity Bvm 11 123-09 103-07
24 341 DaBella, Sarah 12 Penns Manor 06 118-11 103-06
25 113 McClease, Carlee 11 Conwell-Egan 12 100-01 95-04
26 217 Johns, Emily 9 Lake Lehman 02 122-05 90-05
27 111 Seuren, Kereece 12 Chrstphr Dock 01 87-01 86-06
28 300 Lynch, Janese 9 Nmnn Goretti 12 67-06 72-04
29 57 Jones, Shavana 11 Bish McDevitt 12 66-01 60-00
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 8:48.29 2012 , GrossePointSouthJS, MI
Schwartz, Farrow, Meier, Meier
PIAA Record: R 9:07.82 2003 , Gwynedd Mercy HS 1
Bishop, McGrath, Mealey, Vernon
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 9:19.00
9:50.40 SQS
School Seed Prelims
=======================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Villa Maria Academy 9:34.16 9:34.64QSQS
2 Avonworth 9:37.25 9:39.79QSQS
3 Quaker Valley 07 9:40.55 9:41.44QSQS
4 Lower Moreland 01 9:49.21 9:44.73QSQS
5 Central Cambria 06 9:54.26 9:46.90qSQS
6 Mount Carmel Area 04 9:44.68 9:47.24qSQS
7 Wyomissing 03 9:50.63 9:49.65qSQS
8 Wilson Area 11 9:41.10 9:58.82
9 Saucon Valley 11 9:45.10 10:04.38
10 Paul Robeson 12 11:10.32 10:20.76
11 Bishop Canevin 07 10:03.23 10:26.96
12 Homer Center 06 10:09.09 10:28.05
13 Westmont Hilltop 06 10:15.33 10:32.95
14 Masterman 12 12:11.07 11:29.07
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Villa Joseph Marie 01 9:38.98 9:45.58QSQS
2 Trinity 03 9:44.35 9:45.87QSQS
3 Lewisburg Area 04 9:30.43 9:46.41QSQS
4 Montoursville Area 04 9:39.60 9:52.54Q
5 General McLane 10 9:46.54 9:58.32q
6 Elk Lake 02 10:06.29 9:59.05
7 Johnsonburg Area 09 9:52.08 10:02.35
8 Elk County Catholic 09 10:17.84 10:06.98
9 Wilmington 10 9:43.60 10:09.21
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 7:33.48 2009 , Central Bucks So HS, PA
Dickson, Manion, Poiesz, Mallon
PIAA Record: R 7:44.44 2004 , Lewisburg HS 4
Moreau, Renner, Schoenfelder, Spooner
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 7:52.00
8:15.55 SQS
School Seed Prelims
=======================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Lewisburg Area 04 8:12.63 8:13.30QSQS
2 Lakeland 02 8:35.77 8:13.55QSQS
3 Wyomissing 03 8:06.84 8:13.63QSQS
4 Windber Area 05 8:11.46 8:14.04QSQS
5 South Williamsport 04 8:07.30 8:14.44qSQS
6 Delaware Valley Charter 12 8:27.20 8:14.97qSQS
7 Quaker Valley 07 8:18.77 8:23.19
8 Marian Catholic 11 8:18.72 8:25.54
9 New Hope-Solebury 01 8:22.88 8:27.97
10 Mount Carmel Area 04 8:14.28 8:30.15
11 Harbor Creek 10 8:21.14 8:32.62
12 Beaver Area 07 8:14.52 8:38.80
13 Kane Area 09 8:29.39 8:45.19
14 Central Cambria 06 8:37.09 8:57.82
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Washington 8:05.84 8:04.41QSQS
2 Trinity 03 8:12.68 8:13.76QSQS
3 Schuylkill Valley 03 8:07.47 8:16.24Q
4 Masterman 12 8:24.63 8:16.38Q
5 Boiling Springs 03 8:09.66 8:17.64q
6 South Side 07 8:16.64 8:18.33q
7 Northeast Bradford 04 8:14.72 8:20.63
8 Notre Dame Green Pond 11 8:19.25 8:24.86
9 Paul Robeson 12 8:33.46 8:28.95
10 Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 07 8:22.91 8:29.65
11 Bellwood Antis 06 8:32.12 8:38.89
12 Northern Potter 09 8:19.35 8:46.85
13 Mercyhurst Preparatory 10 8:13.62 8:50.04
14 Purchase Line 06 8:39.81 8:57.01
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA
=======================================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, MtPleasantHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 14.28 2006 Lindsay Dolan, Center HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.00
16.01 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=======================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.3
1 335 Newkirk, Quadaisha 12 Paul Robeson 12 15.18 15.04QSQS
2 60 Phillips, Britni 12 Bloomsburg 04 15.05 15.04QSQS
3 297 Dallas, Taylar 10 Nmnn Goretti 12 16.24 15.42QSQS
4 316 Werner, Lydia 10 NE Bradford 04 15.75 15.86qSQS
5 195 Benson, Chelsea 12 Johnsonburg 09 15.74 16.14
6 163 Osborne, Bradi 11 Greenville 10 16.00 16.83
7 35 Clegg, Brittany 11 BrlnBrthrsvly 05 17.03 17.37
-- 313 Evanousky, Ryan 12 Nrth Schylkll 11 16.89 DQ
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.1
1 336 Thomas, Markeeta 11 Paul Robeson 12 15.03 14.42QSQS
2 403 Thorpe, Aja 11 Sewickley Acd 07 15.19 14.90QSQS
3 368 Warshel, Kelci 12 Richland 06 15.82 15.63QSQS
4 181 Merrifield, Heathe 10 Hughesville 04 15.98 15.67qSQS
5 263 McKinney, Megan 12 Mercer Area 10 15.71 15.99qSQS
6 228 Kreider, Lindsey 11 Lncstr Menn 03 16.79 16.68
7 146 Novotny, Brooke 12 Forest Hills 06 16.53 16.77
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.2
1 270 Fleck, Maria 11 Mohawk 07 15.25 15.31QSQS
2 166 Mazza, Sophie 12 Harbor Creek 10 14.93 15.40QSQS
3 277 Stoner, Teri 12 Montoursville 04 15.86 15.85QSQS
4 428 Valachovic, Tori 10 South Fayette 07 15.68 16.36
5 416 Joyce, Molly 11 Slippery Rock 10 15.92 16.80
6 343 Frew, Maddie 9 Pine Grove 11 16.57 17.67
7 197 DeAngelo, Jenna 10 Johnsonburg 09 16.70 18.39
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 221 Jenkins, Cassidy 11 Lakeland 02 15.42 14.54QSQS
2 433 Lelis, Emily 12 Springdale 07 14.51 14.67QSQS
3 415 Chmielewski, Aster 12 Slippery Rock 10 15.46 15.45QSQS
4 355 Tomczak, Bryn 10 Quaker Valley 07 15.92 15.66qSQS
5 108 Clements, Niki 10 Chrstphr Dock 01 15.95 16.01 SQS
6 560 Stephen, Erin 9 Wyomissing 03 16.67 16.43
7 473 Pudliner, Laken 12 United 06 16.59 17.24
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA
=======================================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, DaytonDunbarHS, OH
PIAA Record: R 14.00 2008 Keenan Michael, Montoursville HS 4
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.15
15.35 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=======================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 316 Davis, Jarred 12 Mercer Area 10 15.11 14.92QSQS
2 240 Gilbert, Nick 12 Juniata 06 15.55 15.00QSQS
3 86 Smith, Braiden 12 Brookville 09 14.96 15.67Q
4 185 Piner, Eli 11 Forest Hills 06 16.03 15.75q
5 515 Raymond, Gary 9 South Park 07 16.21 17.17
-- 570 Carter, Tyler 10 Trinity Chr 07 15.64 DNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.5
1 437 Shupp, Austin 12 Palmerton 11 14.91 14.23QSQS
2 160 Benjamin, Donaldo 12 Del Val Chrtr 12 15.41 14.53QSQS
3 519 Fayad, Ricky 12 South Side 07 15.17 15.27QSQS
4 324 Clark, Cole 11 Meyersdale 05 16.03 15.97q
5 195 Bowers, Austin 11 Girard 10 16.21 15.97
6 450 Onder, Chris 12 Portage Area 06 15.69 16.03
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.6
1 396 Burger, Tyler 11 Northwest 02 15.21 14.82QSQS
2 538 Rarig, Luke 11 So Columbia 04 14.80 14.83QSQS
3 407 Weiss, Austin 12 Nrthwstrn Leh 11 15.30 15.77Q
4 357 Goodman, Jacob 12 NewHope-Slbry 01 15.84 16.29
5 209 Schroff, Gabe 12 Greenwood 03 15.92 16.41
6 249 Newton, Joseph 9 Kane Area 09 16.26 16.74
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 576 Purcell, Josh 12 Troy 04 14.75 14.91QSQS
2 174 Docchio, Keaton 12 Ellwood City 07 15.23 15.44Q
3 170 Brantley, David 12 East Juniata 04 15.22 15.53Q
4 136 Gursay, D'Andrew 12 Conwell-Egan 12 16.96 15.74q
5 193 Hochbein, Dylan 10 Freeport 07 15.92 15.86q
6 44 Lutz, Blake 12 Berks Cath 03 15.89 16.34
7 187 Davis, Chase 11 Frnkln Lrnng 12 16.89 16.75
Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================================--
16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 11.78 2001 Lauryn Williams, Rochester HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 11.80
12.70 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=======================================================================================--
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 103 Shepard, Ellen 12 Cent Columbia 04 12.26 12.03QSQS
2 142 Johnson, Nalaysia 9 EL Meyers 02 12.80 12.31QSQS
3 3 Hess, Reagan 9 Annvll-Cleona 03 12.56 12.40QSQS
4 490 Henry, Style 9 Villa Maria 10 12.99 12.48QSQS
5 56 Pitman, Rachel 11 Bshp McDevitt 03 12.82 12.51qSQS
6 188 Dorsey, Avani 9 Imhotep 12 13.46 12.60qSQS
7 118 Meyers, Maddie 12 DuBois CC 09 12.99 13.05
8 538 Badman, Aimee 9 Wilson Area 11 13.49 13.12
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 497 Bartoszewicz, Ally 12 Vincntn Acd 07 12.20 12.12QSQS
2 334 Muhammad, Jameela 10 Paul Robeson 12 12.86 12.26QSQS
3 17 Scott, Tiara 12 Avonworth 07 12.80 12.37QSQS
4 51 Miller, Tahlyn 10 Bshp McCort 06 12.83 12.43QSQS
5 98 Klingerman, Hannah 9 Cent Columbia 04 12.70 12.61qSQS
6 327 Ramsden, Mary 10 Palisades 11 13.25 12.76q
7 480 Lupica, Jane 11 Villa Jos Mar 01 13.07 12.79
8 302 Spriggs, Braxton 12 Nmnn Goretti 12 13.52 13.03
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8
1 304 Barron, Essence 12 New Brighton 07 12.76 12.66QSQS
2 27 Ledbetter, Emily 10 Beaver Area 07 12.85 12.86Q
3 191 Cadden, Alexis 10 Iroquois 10 12.85 13.04Q
4 204 Vigilone, Caitlin 9 Johnsonburg 09 12.80 13.07Q
5 34 Swogger, Bailey 12 Bellwd Antis 06 13.11 13.19
6 511 Wise, Alyssa 12 Washington 07 11.95 13.32
7 363 Patula, Allison 9 Richland 06 13.09 13.43
8 461 Morningstar, Ivie 9 Tussey Mtn 05 13.67 13.52
Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 10.58 1979 Jeff Brown, Grove City HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.60
11.20 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=======================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.9
1 566 Kuntz, Brandon 12 Trinity 03 11.23 11.09QSQS
2 501 Berry, Louis 11 Shady Side 07 11.00 11.14QSQS
3 124 Nicholson, Osiris 11 Church Farm 01 11.05 11.18QSQS
4 261 Moroney, Logan 11 Karns City 09 11.24 11.18qSQS
5 165 Sargeant, Phil 12 Del Val Chrtr 12 11.54 11.37
6 49 Karlheim, Matt 11 Bshp Carroll 06 11.50 11.46
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.1
1 508 Hawkins, Carnell 12 Sharon 10 11.08 11.21Q
2 135 Formica, Jake 12 Conemaugh Twp 05 11.56 11.28Q
3 76 Carr, Pat 10 Brentwood 07 11.23 11.35Q
4 125 Pile, Nkosi 11 Church Farm 01 10.97 11.38
5 91 Anderson, Gavin 12 California 07 11.42 11.38
6 126 Wade, Lamont 9 Clairton 07 11.26 11.45
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.1
1 63 Hemphill, Jahvel 9 Bloomsburg 04 11.20 11.00QSQS
2 540 Johnson, Jhaloni 12 Springfield 01 10.96 11.04QSQS
3 553 Warren, James 12 Steel-High 03 11.08 11.12QSQS
4 238 Bodley, Neil 12 Juniata 06 11.40 11.34q
5 300 Bruno, Chris 11 Marian Cath 11 11.60 11.35
6 585 Oliver, James 12 Tyrone Area 06 11.27 11.37
7 1 Whitaker, Dean 11 Acdmy Palumbo 12 11.75 11.49
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 2.7
1 127 Corbett, Ian 11 Clarion Area 09 10.89 10.91QSQS
2 194 Maurent, Anthony 10 Gar Memorial 02 11.10 10.96QSQS
3 191 Hogue, Jared 12 Freedom Area 07 11.37 11.02QSQS
4 352 Williams, Corbin 10 Nmnn Goretti 12 11.64 11.22q
5 528 Bragalone, Dominic 11 S Williamsprt 04 11.15 11.27q
6 431 Nelson, Tre 11 Palmerton 11 11.64 11.36
7 397 Reiser, Brandon 12 Northwestern 10 11.37 11.37
Girls 1600 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, IrvineWoodbridgeHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 4:39.42 2012 Angel Piccirillo, Homer Center HS 6
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:55.00
5:18.30 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=======================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 64 Weaver, Leanne 10 Boilng Sprngs 03 5:12.98 5:10.12QSQS
2 379 Chikotas, Elizabet 12 Saucon Valley 11 4:56.90 5:12.38QSQS
3 233 Farmer, Jenna 11 Lewisburg 04 5:14.20 5:12.90QSQS
4 130 Weisner, Kennedy 12 Elk Cnty Cath 09 4:56.29 5:13.29QSQS
5 421 Hilton, Natalie 11 South Fayette 07 5:10.62 5:15.63qSQS
6 110 Landis, Maddison 10 Chrstphr Dock 01 5:18.25 5:16.74qSQS
7 503 Ross, Tori 9 Warrior Run 04 5:17.64 5:17.31qSQS
8 446 Dethlefs, Emily 12 Trinity 03 5:16.49 5:22.03
9 410 Williams, Jordan 9 Sharon 10 5:22.23 5:23.36
10 81 Colston, Danae 11 Carver E&S 12 5:39.73 5:25.68
11 548 Tokarsky, Annalee 12 Windber Area 05 5:41.82 5:29.99
12 148 Allison, Erin 12 Fort Cherry 07 5:21.48 5:59.37
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 33 Crook, Ellen 12 Bellwd Antis 06 5:13.31 5:08.63QSQS
2 18 Shenck, Beth 12 Avonworth 07 4:56.04 5:12.17QSQS
3 492 Prichard, Bernadet 10 Villa Maria 10 5:17.08 5:12.34QSQS
4 80 Matherne, Zoe 12 Camp Hill 03 5:03.37 5:12.72QSQS
5 350 Bablak, Hannah 10 Quaker Valley 07 5:08.05 5:12.97qSQS
6 544 Schmiedeknecht, Ma 12 WnchstrThrstn 07 5:18.86 5:17.36 SQS
7 540 Brannon, Sydney 10 Wilson Area 11 5:23.33 5:17.68 SQS
8 247 Fulton, Hannah 12 Marion Center 06 5:16.61 5:18.08 SQS
9 520 Glennon, Maura 11 Wstmnt Hilltp 06 5:20.15 5:20.13
10 168 Greenfield, Macken 10 Holy Cross 02 5:13.38 5:28.91
11 310 Schmader, Abbie 10 No Clarion 09 5:39.08 5:37.72
12 115 Wojton, Madeline 10 Conwell-Egan 12 5:50.79 5:40.51
13 253 Flaherty, Carina 11 Masterman 12 5:40.59
Boys 1600 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, RestonSoLakesHS, VA
PIAA Record: R 4:03.22 1987 Paul Vandegrift, Arch Kennedy HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:13.00
4:31.13 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=======================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 484 Gonoude, Kyle 11 Salisbury Twp 11 4:26.07 4:21.50QSQS
2 296 Parsons, Jeremy 12 Maplewood 10 4:26.60 4:27.71QSQS
3 273 Morgan, Nathan 11 Lakeland 02 4:21.16 4:28.02QSQS
4 556 Smith, Simon 11 Towanda 04 4:22.92 4:28.47QSQS
5 34 Kachman, William 10 Bedford 05 4:38.69 4:29.09qSQS
6 488 Sweet, Nick 11 Sayre Area 04 4:29.62 4:29.91qSQS
7 525 Trimble, Colten 11 South Side 07 4:29.60 4:31.43q
8 348 Gordon, Amir 11 Nmnn Goretti 12 4:39.87 4:32.12
9 10 Vaughan, Chris 10 Allentown CC 11 4:31.51 4:33.07
10 169 Murray, Matt 10 Dunmore 02 4:30.44 4:34.04
11 137 Kelly, Brian 11 Conwell-Egan 12 4:47.69 4:34.29
12 545 Hackman, Brian 11 St Josephs 06 4:32.54 4:34.83
13 418 Cole, Spencer 12 Oswayo Vly 09 4:32.30 4:38.33
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 31 Perretta, Domenic 10 Beaver Falls 07 4:19.14 4:31.23Q
2 321 Curtin, Sebastian 11 Mrcyhrst Prep 10 4:24.36 4:31.27Q
3 308 Degroot-Lutzner, J 11 Masterman 12 4:34.78 4:31.30Q
4 144 Vella, Tyler 12 Danville Area 04 4:24.62 4:31.31Q
5 171 Smith, Carter 12 Eden Chrstn 07 4:27.84 4:31.40q
6 606 England, Bryce 12 Williamsburg 06 4:31.74 4:31.66
7 48 Wilt, Brady 11 Biglerville 03 4:28.10 4:33.08
8 97 Leslie, Cooper 10 Camp Hill 03 4:31.63 4:34.11
9 25 Lamison, Riley 10 Beaver Area 07 4:36.81 4:34.93
10 447 Sutton, Garrett 11 Penn Cambria 06 4:30.40 4:40.93
11 87 Thrush, Ryan 9 Brookville 09 4:30.09 4:44.11
12 89 Divecchio, Cody 10 Burgettstown 07 4:41.07 4:45.24
13 359 House, Greg 11 NewHope-Slbry 01 4:43.53 4:45.52
Girls 400 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S Diego MrsHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 54.65 2010 Alyssa Lombardo, Saucon Valley HS 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 55.00
59.95 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=======================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 438 Stovall, Sydni 9 Springfield 01 58.65 58.22QSQS
2 320 Williamson, Thalia 11 Oley Valley 03 59.30 58.56qSQS
3 486 Byes, Autumn 9 Villa Maria 10 59.34 58.90qSQS
4 500 Key, Kayla 12 Vincntn Acd 07 1:00.19 59.25 SQS
5 375 Bauer, Lindsay 10 Salisbury Twp 11 58.39 59.42 SQS
6 354 Tarris, Bearett 9 Quaker Valley 07 1:00.31 1:01.09
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 335 Newkirk, Quadaisha 12 Paul Robeson 12 58.69 57.60QSQS
2 296 Colman, Amirah 9 Nmnn Goretti 12 59.30 58.80qSQS
3 74 Kaczanowicz, Kami 12 Burrell 07 1:01.17 59.74 SQS
4 411 Przicina, Madison 11 Sharpsville 10 59.35 1:00.02
5 328 Robinson, Anna 11 Palisades 11 1:00.39 1:00.73
6 288 Kleman, Marissa 9 Mount Carmel 04 1:00.16 1:01.77
7 29 Neeley, Ruthe 11 Beaver Area 07 58.39 1:21.55
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 155 Evankovich, Bethan 10 Gen McLane 10 58.02 58.41QSQS
2 66 Davis-Wooten, Jann 10 Bristol 01 58.82 59.65 SQS
3 184 Fleming, Rachel 11 Huntingdon 06 59.17 59.90 SQS
4 243 Mayer, Corey 11 Lower Morelnd 01 59.76 1:00.32
5 126 Florio, Nicole 11 Elk Cnty Cath 09 1:00.54 1:00.35
6 551 Sutton, Morgan 11 Wyalusing Vly 04 1:00.11 1:00.73
7 362 Marx, Gretchen 9 Richland 06 1:01.09 1:02.14
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 167 Leonzo, Nicole 11 Hbg Christian 03 56.16 58.67QSQS
2 237 Connor, Jasmine 11 Ligonier Vly 06 59.08 58.68qSQS
3 370 Kelosky, Jessica 12 Riverside 07 1:00.90 59.37 SQS
4 283 Lewis, Allison 12 Montrose 02 59.17 59.44 SQS
5 317 Furry, Whitley 9 Nthrn Bedford 05 59.98 59.98
6 207 Johnson, Kelsey 12 Kane Area 09 1:00.96 1:03.45
-- 301 Ruffin, Ariana 9 Nmnn Goretti 12 59.85 DNF
Boys 400 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, MansfldTimberviewHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 46.36 1984 Mike Spangler, So Western HS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 47.75
50.70 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=======================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 432 Pereira, Gerald 11 Palmerton 11 50.41 50.41QSQS
2 94 Gallaher, Alex 11 Camp Hill 03 50.25 50.56qSQS
3 590 George, Elias 12 Warrior Run 04 50.79 50.66qSQS
4 22 Styles, Nathan 11 Bald Eagle 06 52.21 51.84
5 265 Coleman, Gideon 12 Keystone 09 51.99 52.35
6 197 Moore, Bailey 12 Girard 10 51.00 52.56
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 571 Chandler, James 12 Trinity Chr 07 50.68 50.09QSQS
2 17 Baurle, Kenny 10 Avonworth 07 50.08 50.55qSQS
3 601 Doganeiro, Joe 12 Wellsboro 04 51.04 50.99
4 603 Maloney, William 12 West Catholic 12 51.72 51.74
5 420 Nolan, Grant 12 Oswayo Vly 09 52.61 54.13
-- 403 Hereba, Jihad 12 Nrthwstrn Leh 11 50.46 FS
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 478 Tedys, Aaron 12 Riverside 07 50.62 50.54QSQS
2 559 Bricker, David 12 Trinity 03 50.06 50.86
3 349 Henson, Dayton 12 Nmnn Goretti 12 51.10 51.62
4 152 Ellis, Morgan 11 Delco Chrstn 01 50.56 52.38
5 386 Bearer, Seth 11 Nthrn Cambria 06 51.60 53.91
6 588 George, Gage 12 United 06 52.71 56.48
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 623 Miller, Andrew 12 Wyomissing 03 49.26 50.09QSQS
2 595 Isbell, DeQuay 11 Washington 07 50.62 50.21qSQS
3 167 Williams, Khalil 12 Del Val Chrtr 12 50.57 51.02
4 607 Cooper, Cody 12 Wilmington 10 51.51 51.83
5 395 Briggs, Zachary 11 Northwest 02 51.47 52.10
6 32 Baker, Zane 10 Bedford 05 52.79 52.64
7 353 Burns, Alex 11 New Brighton 07 53.49 53.97
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 44.50 2004 , Long Beach Poly,CA
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
PIAA Record: R 47.04 2012 , Swenson ATVS 12
Quillen, Rhodes, Hicks, Nesmith
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 47.00
50.80 SQS
School Seed Prelims
=======================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Paul Robeson 49.41 49.10QSQS
2 Vincentian Academy 50.82 49.78qSQS
3 Elmer L. Meyers 02 50.00 50.10qSQS
4 Villa Joseph Marie 01 51.02 50.63 SQS
5 Lakeview 10 51.37 51.09
6 Tyrone Area 06 51.73 51.87
7 Pine Grove Area 11 51.78 52.40
8 Schuylkill Haven Area 11 51.35 53.89
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Schuylkill Valley 03 49.37 50.12QSQS
2 Washington 07 51.13 50.56qSQS
3 Annville-Cleona 03 50.63 51.25
4 Johnsonburg Area 09 50.13 51.35
5 Imhotep Charter 12 51.35 52.00
6 Beaver Area 07 51.64 52.29
7 New Brighton 07 52.16 53.58
-- Karns City 09 51.41 DNF
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Central Columbia 48.51 48.74QSQS
2 Burrell 07 51.43 50.02qSQS
3 Neumann Goretti 12 50.21 50.41qSQS
4 Wellsboro Area 04 50.59 51.51
5 Mercer Area 10 51.27 51.76
6 Bishop McCort 06 51.18 52.08
7 Tussey Mountain 05 52.57 52.25
8 Westmont Hilltop 06 51.43 53.01
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 39.76 1998 , FtWrthWyattHS,TX
Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, Wesley
PIAA Record: R 42.23 2012 , Trinity HS 3
Jackson, Lenz, Kuntz, Sutliff
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 41.40
44.31 SQS
School Seed Prelims
=======================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Riverside 43.32 43.82QSQS
2 Bishop Carroll 06 43.71 44.07qSQS
3 Hickory 10 44.32 44.39
4 Aliquippa 07 44.88 44.54
5 Notre Dame Green Pond 11 44.22 44.95
6 Tyrone Area 06 44.88 45.14
7 Clarion Area 09 45.67 49.19
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Palmerton Area 43.26 43.20QSQS
2 Bishop McDevitt 43.87 43.35qSQS
3 Karns City 09 44.87 44.51
4 Brentwood 07 45.29 45.25
5 Marian Catholic 11 44.20 45.73
6 Chestnut Ridge 05 44.93 45.74
-- Troy 04 44.48 DQ
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Steelton-Highspire 43.88 43.24QSQS
2 Northwestern Lehigh 43.04 43.32qSQS
3 Church Farm School 44.15 43.40qSQS
4 Ellwood City 07 45.27 44.19 SQS
5 Shady Side Academy 07 44.98 44.48
6 Juniata 06 44.55 44.60
7 Greenville 10 44.71 45.21
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Delaware Valley Charter 42.69 42.89QSQS
2 Apollo-Ridge 07 44.99 44.47
3 Trinity 03 43.94 44.49
4 South Williamsport 04 44.56 45.18
5 Bristol 01 44.00 45.37
6 Bodine 12 44.68 45.54
7 New Media Tech Charter 12 45.17 45.66
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AA
=======================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, LngBeachWlsnHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 43.00 1984 Debbie Linton, Catasauqua HS 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 43.00
47.64 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=======================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 84 Noell, Tehya 12 Carver E&S 12 45.09 44.92QSQS
2 221 Jenkins, Cassidy 11 Lakeland 02 45.06 45.91qSQS
3 401 Teed, Katie 12 Seneca 10 46.77 46.82 SQS
4 195 Benson, Chelsea 12 Johnsonburg 09 47.33 48.31
5 68 Wooten, Jasmin 12 Bristol 01 46.71 48.37
6 395 Burkert, Claire 10 Schuylkll Vly 03 47.46 48.99
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 385 Skerpon, Elyse 12 Sayre Area 04 45.02 45.50QSQS
2 237 Connor, Jasmine 11 Ligonier Vly 06 45.27 46.92 SQS
3 108 Clements, Niki 10 Chrstphr Dock 01 46.65 47.21 SQS
4 64 Weaver, Leanne 10 Boilng Sprngs 03 46.80 47.28 SQS
5 61 Rupakus, Lindsey 10 Blue Ridge 02 47.49 48.31
6 145 Kline, Kaitlyn 10 Forest Hills 06 47.29 49.15
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 433 Lelis, Emily 12 Springdale 07 44.33 44.11QSQS
2 474 Walters, Ameriah 11 Valley 07 45.28 45.62qSQS
3 166 Mazza, Sophie 12 Harbor Creek 10 46.44 47.36 SQS
4 416 Joyce, Molly 11 Slippery Rock 10 46.91 47.81
5 45 D'Andrea, Carrie 11 Bshp Carroll 06 47.26 48.49
6 460 Lynn, Morgan 12 Tussey Mtn 05 48.96 48.79
7 368 Warshel, Kelci 12 Richland 06 47.53 49.03
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 270 Fleck, Maria 11 Mohawk 07 44.05 44.50QSQS
2 403 Thorpe, Aja 11 Sewickley Acd 07 45.92 44.58qSQS
3 24 Johnson, Sarah 10 Beaver Area 07 46.38 46.73 SQS
4 443 Rouse, Dayna 10 Ellis School 07 47.24 47.84
5 297 Dallas, Taylar 10 Nmnn Goretti 12 47.55 48.95
6 267 Young, Nicole 11 Mercer Area 10 46.98 49.37
7 346 Readinger, Kelli 12 Pine Grove 11 48.64 50.46
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 336 Thomas, Markeeta 11 Paul Robeson 12 43.93 44.09QSQS
2 181 Merrifield, Heathe 10 Hughesville 04 46.00 45.96 SQS
3 290 Varano, Ali 12 Mount Carmel 04 47.24 48.34
4 284 Timm, Rebecca 12 Montrose 02 47.07 49.69
5 263 McKinney, Megan 12 Mercer Area 10 46.25 50.36
6 245 Digiandomenico, Ch 12 Marian Cath 11 48.42 50.87
7 348 Delacour, Lynae 11 Port Allegany 09 47.85 52.61
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AA
=======================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, RiversideLaSierraHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 37.47 1992 Tom Wise, Grove City HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 38.00
40.80 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=======================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 275 O'Donnell, Gavin 12 Lakeland 02 39.71 39.88QSQS
2 178 Twyman, Raheem 10 EL Meyers 02 39.46 39.98qSQS
3 170 Brantley, David 12 East Juniata 04 40.85 40.93
4 481 Lesnick, Zack 12 Riverview 07 41.45 41.86
5 490 Wilson, Jason 12 Schylkll Hvn 11 40.87 41.98
6 193 Hochbein, Dylan 10 Freeport 07 41.52 42.94
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 396 Burger, Tyler 11 Northwest 02 39.03 39.64QSQS
2 240 Gilbert, Nick 12 Juniata 06 40.47 40.46qSQS
3 29 Tolbert, Alex 12 Beaver Area 07 40.81 40.78 SQS
4 474 Cleckley, Marcel 11 Riverside 07 41.60 41.20
5 611 Bryan, Gray 12 Windber Area 05 40.92 41.44
6 39 McMillan, Matt 11 Bellwd Antis 06 41.43 42.12
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 160 Benjamin, Donaldo 12 Del Val Chrtr 12 40.47 38.23QSQS
2 597 Levy, Quorteze 12 Washington 07 38.63 38.60qSQS
3 538 Rarig, Luke 11 So Columbia 04 41.62 40.43qSQS
4 209 Schroff, Gabe 12 Greenwood 03 40.78 41.85
5 421 Farmelo, Adam 12 Otto-Eldred 09 40.97 41.90
6 467 Warshel, Colby 10 Richland 06 41.40 42.14
7 58 Perry, TyQuan 11 Bshp McDevitt 03 41.99 43.15
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 437 Shupp, Austin 12 Palmerton 11 38.19 38.99QSQS
2 61 Bolden, Jordan 12 Bish McDevitt 12 40.52 41.36
3 136 Gursay, D'Andrew 12 Conwell-Egan 12 41.86 41.46
4 152 Ellis, Morgan 11 Delco Chrstn 01 40.62 41.55
5 248 Moore, Nathan 12 Kane Area 09 41.75 42.23
6 317 Hoffman, Chase 12 Mercer Area 10 41.34 43.59
7 608 Scott, Dwight 12 Wilmington 10 41.14 43.74
Girls 800 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, HarvardWestlakeHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 2:09.16 2012 Angel Piccirillo, Homer Center HS 6
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 2:12.00
2:20.60 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=======================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 485 Brown, Claire 10 Villa Maria 10 2:18.06 2:21.06Q
2 231 Baylor, Blake 11 Lewisburg 04 2:20.69 2:21.44Q
3 438 Stovall, Sydni 9 Springfield 01 2:17.60 2:21.44Q
4 479 Hughes, Stephanie 12 Villa Jos Mar 01 2:20.04 2:21.47Q
5 38 Crane, Rachel 12 Brmdian Sprgs 03 2:21.67 2:22.31q
6 148 Allison, Erin 12 Fort Cherry 07 2:23.86 2:24.03
7 248 Whitfield, Taya 9 Marion Center 06 2:23.76 2:27.17
8 333 Harrell, Shardae 11 Paul Robeson 12 2:32.13 2:27.21
9 171 Gregorio, Olivia 11 Holy Redeemer 02 2:21.76 2:27.63
10 37 Trulick, Gina 12 BrlnBrthrsvly 05 2:30.77 2:28.42
11 322 Richardson, Tara 9 Olsh 07 2:25.80 2:29.11
12 93 Wess, Emma 9 Cntrl Cambria 06 2:24.84 2:29.88
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 494 Trucilla, Grace 11 Villa Maria 10 2:20.13 2:20.62Q
2 452 Quinn, Shannon 11 Trinity 03 2:19.28 2:20.89Q
3 33 Crook, Ellen 12 Bellwd Antis 06 2:21.41 2:21.03Q
4 130 Weisner, Kennedy 12 Elk Cnty Cath 09 2:11.80 2:21.04Q
5 432 Farino, Vayda 10 Southmoreland 07 2:19.59 2:21.88q
6 442 Shimko, Monika 9 Tamaqua 11 2:23.38 2:22.84q
7 13 Gaugler, Havilah 12 Avonworth 07 2:24.20 2:23.44q
8 279 Weisser, Alexis 12 Montoursville 04 2:22.84 2:23.97
9 349 Miller, Krista 12 Port Allegany 09 2:26.28 2:25.71
10 542 Rustay, Abby 9 Wilson Area 11 2:24.03 2:26.40
11 423 Lerda, Sydney 10 South Fayette 07 2:25.87 2:26.70
12 115 Wojton, Madeline 10 Conwell-Egan 12 2:40.38 2:37.28
13 251 Beckman, Siduri 10 Masterman 12 2:46.94 2:42.14
Boys 800 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, BellGardensHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 1:51.96 1987 Paul Vandegrift, Arch Kennedy HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 1:52.80
1:59.70 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=======================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 335 Fletcher, David 10 Mount Carmel 04 1:58.49 2:00.40Q
2 539 Steely, Andrew 12 So Columbia 04 1:59.60 2:00.61Q
3 290 Scullin, Nicholas 12 Lewisburg 04 1:57.21 2:00.75Q
4 155 Garrett, Andrew 12 Delco Chrstn 01 1:57.50 2:00.99Q
5 164 Maddox, Tyrell 12 Del Val Chrtr 12 2:02.96 2:01.39
6 391 Morgan, Matt 12 Nrthrn Potter 09 2:00.55 2:01.41
7 361 McClusick, Colin 12 NewHope-Slbry 01 1:58.79 2:03.11
8 447 Sutton, Garrett 11 Penn Cambria 06 2:01.02 2:03.76
9 295 Parsons, Jake 12 Maplewood 10 2:00.56 2:04.24
10 616 Tomlinson, Devon 12 Windber Area 05 2:04.33 2:05.14
11 23 Council, Jesse 11 Beaver Area 07 2:01.09 2:06.01
12 479 Tedys, Matt 12 Riverside 07 1:59.81 2:07.02
13 454 Learn, Dan 11 Purchase Line 06 2:03.25 2:09.86
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 31 Perretta, Domenic 10 Beaver Falls 07 1:52.72 1:57.71QSQS
2 70 Goodson, Jonathan 12 Boilng Sprngs 03 1:58.07 1:58.14QSQS
3 603 Maloney, William 12 West Catholic 12 2:04.33 1:58.25QSQS
4 268 Arzie, Mark 11 Lakeland 02 1:58.35 1:58.99QSQS
5 180 Wilt, Devin 12 Fairfield 03 2:00.43 1:59.06qSQS
6 589 Koryak, Andrew 11 Vincntn Acd 07 1:58.89 1:59.40qSQS
7 390 Kibbe, Ethan 12 Nrthrn Potter 09 2:01.59 2:00.23q
8 327 Hinkel, Ben 11 Minersville 11 2:00.45 2:00.52q
9 348 Gordon, Amir 11 Nmnn Goretti 12 2:03.31 2:03.04
10 236 Beyer, Philip 12 Iroquois 10 2:00.84 2:05.91
11 448 Nicosia, Gino 11 Penns Valley 06 2:00.68 2:06.82
12 446 King, Cullen 11 Pen Argyl 11 2:02.38 2:10.14
13 512 Graf, Greg 12 South Park 07 1:59.54 2:12.28
Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA
PIAA Record: R 23.85 2001 Lauryn Williams, Rochester HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 23.90
26.25 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=======================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3
1 334 Muhammad, Jameela 10 Paul Robeson 12 25.72 25.96QSQS
2 3 Hess, Reagan 9 Annvll-Cleona 03 25.72 26.04QSQS
3 27 Ledbetter, Emily 10 Beaver Area 07 26.29 26.14QSQS
4 282 Lattimore, Myra 12 Montrose 02 26.35 26.23qSQS
5 98 Klingerman, Hannah 9 Cent Columbia 04 26.74 26.87
6 118 Meyers, Maddie 12 DuBois CC 09 26.81 26.96
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.1
1 335 Newkirk, Quadaisha 12 Paul Robeson 12 25.76 25.38QSQS
2 103 Shepard, Ellen 12 Cent Columbia 04 25.67 25.40QSQS
3 474 Walters, Ameriah 11 Valley 07 26.18 25.71QSQS
4 304 Barron, Essence 12 New Brighton 07 26.79 25.72qSQS
5 17 Scott, Tiara 12 Avonworth 07 26.82 26.27q
6 188 Dorsey, Avani 9 Imhotep 12 26.45 26.68
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.1
1 167 Leonzo, Nicole 11 Hbg Christian 03 25.40 25.81QSQS
2 109 Kratz, Bailey 11 Chrstphr Dock 01 26.05 25.96QSQS
3 56 Pitman, Rachel 11 Bshp McDevitt 03 26.17 26.04QSQS
4 468 Swogger, Jordyn 12 Tyrone Area 06 26.55 26.31
5 34 Swogger, Bailey 12 Bellwd Antis 06 26.74 26.87
6 317 Furry, Whitley 9 Nthrn Bedford 05 27.33 26.96
7 538 Badman, Aimee 9 Wilson Area 11 26.99 27.08
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 2.8
1 497 Bartoszewicz, Ally 12 Vincntn Acd 07 24.99 25.05QSQS
2 558 Magrane, Kaitlyn 11 Wyomissing 03 26.06 25.95QSQS
3 155 Evankovich, Bethan 10 Gen McLane 10 26.14 26.02QSQS
4 327 Ramsden, Mary 10 Palisades 11 26.57 26.19qSQS
5 535 Sikora, Tessa 12 Wilmington 10 27.08 27.32
6 237 Connor, Jasmine 11 Ligonier Vly 06 26.64 27.46
7 203 Schiafone, Alanna 11 Johnsonburg 09 27.10 27.83
Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================================
16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 21.78 2012 Kalil Slaughter, Sheffield HS 9
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 21.30
22.88 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=======================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 194 Maurent, Anthony 10 Gar Memorial 02 22.54 22.34QSQS
2 17 Baurle, Kenny 10 Avonworth 07 22.93 22.82QSQS
3 352 Williams, Corbin 10 Nmnn Goretti 12 23.45 22.97Q
4 528 Bragalone, Dominic 11 S Williamsprt 04 22.65 23.08Q
5 101 Thornton, Aymed 11 Carlynton 07 23.24 23.20q
6 277 Reddick, Blake 12 Lakeview 10 23.28 23.75
7 52 Shuty, Brody 12 Bshp Carroll 06 23.55 24.34
-- 127 Corbett, Ian 11 Clarion Area 09 22.79 FS
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -2.4
1 540 Johnson, Jhaloni 12 Springfield 01 22.78 22.52QSQS
2 566 Kuntz, Brandon 12 Trinity 03 22.41 22.64QSQS
3 261 Moroney, Logan 11 Karns City 09 22.70 22.78QSQS
4 580 Sipes, Darrin 12 Tussey Mtn 05 23.66 22.98Q
5 349 Henson, Dayton 12 Nmnn Goretti 12 23.01 23.01q
6 61 Bolden, Jordan 12 Bish McDevitt 12 23.30 23.14q
7 557 Vogel, Steven 12 Towanda 04 23.19 23.64
8 20 Greene, Bryce 12 Bald Eagle 06 23.46 23.70
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7
1 191 Hogue, Jared 12 Freedom Area 07 22.73 22.75QSQS
2 98 Snyder, Andrew 10 Camp Hill 03 22.38 22.91Q
3 406 Richardson, Camero 11 Nrthwstrn Leh 11 22.72 22.95Q
4 431 Nelson, Tre 11 Palmerton 11 23.33 23.31Q
5 30 Curry, Sage 12 Beaver Falls 07 23.07 23.32q
6 307 Helsel, Justin 10 Central 06 23.68 23.34
7 76 Carr, Pat 10 Brentwood 07 23.30 23.53
8 197 Moore, Bailey 12 Girard 10 23.01 23.61
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 3:35.49 2004 , Long Beach Poly, CA
Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon
PIAA Record: R 3:51.76 2010 , West Catholic HS 12
Steward, Hicks, Davis, Moore
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:49.00
4:08.75 SQS
School Seed Prelims
=======================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Wyomissing 4:01.37 4:01.73QSQS
2 Villa Joseph Marie 4:06.59 4:03.05qSQS
3 Vincentian Academy 07 4:02.14 4:05.10qSQS
4 Palisades 11 4:07.32 4:12.74
5 Tyrone Area 06 4:13.04 4:20.07
6 Johnsonburg Area 09 4:12.85 4:21.42
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Paul Robeson 4:02.59 3:55.77QSQS
2 Avonworth 4:14.31 4:03.91qSQS
3 Trinity 4:08.09 4:05.97 SQS
4 South Fayette 07 4:06.31 4:07.72 SQS
5 Beaver Area 07 4:01.18 4:09.99
6 Richland 06 4:11.02 4:14.29
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Burrell 07 4:03.30 4:05.40QSQS
2 Central Columbia 04 4:01.07 4:06.71 SQS
3 Lewisburg Area 04 4:05.65 4:08.66 SQS
4 Hughesville 04 4:08.63 4:10.85
5 Bishop McCort 06 4:09.90 4:13.30
6 Elk County Catholic 09 4:16.17 4:16.24
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Neumann Goretti 4:00.51 4:00.76QSQS
2 Villa Maria Academy 4:04.00 4:01.07qSQS
3 Montrose 02 4:05.40 4:05.96 SQS
4 Sharon 10 4:08.83 4:08.34 SQS
5 Tussey Mountain 05 4:17.93 4:12.94
6 Carver Engineering & Sci 12 4:22.59 4:13.79
7 Pine Grove Area 11 4:08.73 4:14.31
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 3:07.40 1985 , HawthorneHS, CA
March, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
PIAA Record: R 3:19.07 1988 , Milt Hershey HS 3
Bradley, Simpson, Green, Carr
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:16.50
3:29.60 SQS
School Seed Prelims
=======================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Palmerton Area 11 3:26.93 3:26.89QSQS
2 Lakeview 10 3:32.83 3:27.89qSQS
3 Mount Carmel Area 04 3:27.87 3:28.31 SQS
4 Camp Hill 03 3:30.52 3:29.95
5 Trinity Christian 07 3:32.91 3:30.16
6 Northwestern Lehigh 11 3:30.62 3:37.47
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Delaware Valley Charter 12 3:26.38 3:27.74QSQS
2 Neumann Goretti 12 3:30.67 3:29.17 SQS
3 Paul Robeson 12 3:33.61 3:31.02
4 Windber Area 05 3:30.28 3:31.20
5 North Penn 04 3:28.25 3:33.84
6 Kane Area 09 3:32.69 3:36.98
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Lakeland 02 3:25.93 3:25.59QSQS
2 South Park 07 3:29.98 3:28.24qSQS
3 South Williamsport 04 3:28.48 3:29.00 SQS
4 Deer Lakes 07 3:30.94 3:32.04
5 Homer Center 06 3:34.52 3:38.42
6 Delaware County Christian 01 3:32.03 3:41.75
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Riverside 3:25.66 3:24.32QSQS
2 Washington 07 3:28.61 3:26.08qSQS
3 Wyomissing 03 3:29.40 3:26.55qSQS
4 Bald Eagle Area 06 3:31.17 3:32.96
5 Greenville 10 3:31.15 3:33.68
6 Karns City 09 3:35.35 3:35.93
7 St Josephs Catholic Academy 06 3:35.41 3:42.01
Girls 3200 Meter Run AA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, ThousndOaksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 10:31.85 2008 Carly Seymour, Central Cambria HS 6
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10:34.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 379 Chikotas, Elizabet 12 Saucon Valley 11 10:39.53 10:36.65 10
2 496 Abdalah, Marianne 9 Vincntn Acd 07 10:45.54 10:51.00 8
3 125 Dippold, Victoria 11 Elk Cnty Cath 09 10:54.93 10:55.92 6
4 80 Matherne, Zoe 12 Camp Hill 03 11:14.25 11:02.75 5
5 295 Manickas, Lizzie 12 Neshannock 07 11:16.55 11:05.91 4
6 519 Dorian, Hannah 12 Wstmnt Hilltp 06 11:22.96 11:12.75 3
7 544 Schmiedeknecht, Ma 12 WnchstrThrstn 07 11:26.23 11:12.78 2
8 170 Kearns, Tess 11 Holy Cross 02 11:23.61 11:13.90 1
9 122 Gronbeck, Lauren 10 Eden Chrstn 07 11:25.37 11:18.16
10 446 Dethlefs, Emily 12 Trinity 03 11:31.07 11:24.33
11 40 DeFrank, Caroline 12 Bshp Canevin 07 11:33.04 11:25.62
12 169 Haggerty, Zoe 10 Holy Cross 02 11:23.72 11:27.71
13 110 Landis, Maddison 10 Chrstphr Dock 01 11:28.13 11:32.22
14 160 Price, Morgan 11 Gen McLane 10 11:37.22 11:35.99
15 312 McIntosh, Kate 9 North East 10 11:34.77 11:36.77
16 91 Koss, Samantha 9 Cntrl Cambria 06 11:35.51 11:39.78
17 147 Varner, Tricia 9 Forest Hills 06 11:30.94 11:41.97
18 503 Ross, Tori 9 Warrior Run 04 11:36.76 11:43.27
19 337 Biondo, Angelina 11 Pen Argyl 11 11:48.97 11:54.60
20 311 Wallace, Jill 12 No Clarion 09 11:48.03 11:59.67
21 268 Baker, Marsha 12 Meyersdale 05 12:30.05 12:08.23
22 249 Ashworth, Claudia 11 Masterman 12 12:28.66 12:08.60
23 234 Graham, Allison 10 Lewisburg 04 11:49.02 12:20.61
24 258 Stricker, Ruby 9 Masterman 12 13:42.48 13:36.04
Boys 3200 Meter Run AA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank HS, CA
PIAA Record: R 9:04.09 1997 Chris Dugan, So Moreland HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 9:07.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 266 Hockenbury, Domini 10 Lake Lehman 02 9:41.04 9:17.18 10
2 34 Kachman, William 10 Bedford 05 10:05.00 9:31.22 8
3 610 Loevner, Will 10 WnchstrThrstn 07 9:40.88 9:31.83 6
4 600 Hilverding, Sean 11 Wynsbrg Cntrl 07 9:41.58 9:33.47 5
5 609 Delaney, Landin 11 WnchstrThrstn 07 9:35.41 9:35.22 4
6 533 Molino, Griffin 11 S Williamsprt 04 9:42.21 9:37.89 3
7 332 Bartos, Nate 11 Mount Carmel 04 9:41.25 9:39.95 2
8 171 Smith, Carter 12 Eden Chrstn 07 9:41.79 9:40.06 1
9 48 Wilt, Brady 11 Biglerville 03 9:43.95 9:42.16
10 606 England, Bryce 12 Williamsburg 06 9:55.87 9:47.77
11 461 Skolnekovich, Zach 9 Quaker Valley 07 9:44.64 9:50.81
12 105 Descavish, Bryce 10 Cntrl Cambria 06 9:59.55 9:51.68
13 247 Hunt, Chris 12 Kane Area 09 10:03.54 10:00.60
14 137 Kelly, Brian 11 Conwell-Egan 12 10:17.40 10:02.12
15 297 Wentz, Hans 11 Maplewood 10 10:00.25 10:02.69
16 131 Raehsler, Liam 11 Clarion Area 09 10:02.53 10:04.96
17 542 Stovall, Sean 11 Springfield 01 10:06.37 10:05.47
18 21 Moody, Zachary 12 Bald Eagle 06 10:05.53 10:05.93
19 182 Wilcko, Dan 11 Fairview 10 9:53.45 10:09.47
20 313 Previdi, Joseph 10 Masterman 12 10:04.04 10:22.34
21 388 Kemery, Gavin 10 Nrthrn Lehigh 11 10:20.92 10:23.87
22 9 Miller, John 12 Allentown CC 11 9:57.09 10:24.92
23 310 Loufman, Per 10 Masterman 12 10:25.17 10:47.88
-- 624 Shinn, Kyle 11 Wyomissing 03 9:47.13 DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA
=========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, MtPleasantHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 14.28 2006 Lindsay Dolan, Center HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.00
Name Year School Prelims Semis
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: 0.9
1 221 Jenkins, Cassidy 11 Lakeland 02 14.54 14.43Q
2 335 Newkirk, Quadaisha 12 Paul Robeson 12 15.04 14.59Q
3 403 Thorpe, Aja 11 Sewickley Acd 07 14.90 14.71Q
4 60 Phillips, Britni 12 Bloomsburg 04 15.04 14.88q
5 415 Chmielewski, Aster 12 Slippery Rock 10 15.45 15.27
6 368 Warshel, Kelci 12 Richland 06 15.63 15.48
7 181 Merrifield, Heathe 10 Hughesville 04 15.67 15.50
8 316 Werner, Lydia 10 NE Bradford 04 15.86 15.83
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: 0.4
1 336 Thomas, Markeeta 11 Paul Robeson 12 14.42 R 14.28Q
2 433 Lelis, Emily 12 Springdale 07 14.67 14.37Q
3 270 Fleck, Maria 11 Mohawk 07 15.31 15.01Q
4 297 Dallas, Taylar 10 Nmnn Goretti 12 15.42 15.09q
5 166 Mazza, Sophie 12 Harbor Creek 10 15.40 15.14
6 277 Stoner, Teri 12 Montoursville 04 15.85 15.38
7 355 Tomczak, Bryn 10 Quaker Valley 07 15.66 15.54
8 263 McKinney, Megan 12 Mercer Area 10 15.99 15.78
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA
=========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, DaytonDunbarHS, OH
PIAA Record: R 14.00 2008 Keenan Michael, Montoursville HS 4
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.15
Name Year School Prelims Semis
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: 1.5
1 170 Brantley, David 12 East Juniata 04 15.53 14.87Q
2 86 Smith, Braiden 12 Brookville 09 15.67 14.89Q
3 538 Rarig, Luke 11 So Columbia 04 14.83 14.90Q
4 576 Purcell, Josh 12 Troy 04 14.91 15.01q
5 240 Gilbert, Nick 12 Juniata 06 15.00 15.15
6 193 Hochbein, Dylan 10 Freeport 07 15.86 15.57
7 185 Piner, Eli 11 Forest Hills 06 15.75 15.85
-- 396 Burger, Tyler 11 Northwest 02 14.82 FS
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: 0.3
1 437 Shupp, Austin 12 Palmerton 11 14.23 14.43Q
2 160 Benjamin, Donaldo 12 Del Val Chrtr 12 14.53 14.45Q
3 519 Fayad, Ricky 12 South Side 07 15.27 14.78Q
4 316 Davis, Jarred 12 Mercer Area 10 14.92 14.98q
5 174 Docchio, Keaton 12 Ellwood City 07 15.44 15.03
6 136 Gursay, D'Andrew 12 Conwell-Egan 12 15.74 15.26
7 407 Weiss, Austin 12 Nrthwstrn Leh 11 15.77 15.27
8 324 Clark, Cole 11 Meyersdale 05 15.97 15.77
Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
=========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 11.78 2001 Lauryn Williams, Rochester HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 11.80
Name Year School Prelims Semis
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: 0.9
1 497 Bartoszewicz, Ally 12 Vincntn Acd 07 12.12 12.20Q
2 3 Hess, Reagan 9 Annvll-Cleona 03 12.40 12.28Q
3 142 Johnson, Nalaysia 9 EL Meyers 02 12.31 12.45Q
4 56 Pitman, Rachel 11 Bshp McDevitt 03 12.51 12.54q
5 51 Miller, Tahlyn 10 Bshp McCort 06 12.43 12.57q
6 490 Henry, Style 9 Villa Maria 10 12.48 12.60
7 327 Ramsden, Mary 10 Palisades 11 12.76 12.88
8 304 Barron, Essence 12 New Brighton 07 12.66 13.72
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: NWI
1 103 Shepard, Ellen 12 Cent Columbia 04 12.03 12.24Q
2 334 Muhammad, Jameela 10 Paul Robeson 12 12.26 12.55Q
3 27 Ledbetter, Emily 10 Beaver Area 07 12.86 12.60Q
4 17 Scott, Tiara 12 Avonworth 07 12.37 12.63
5 188 Dorsey, Avani 9 Imhotep 12 12.60 12.80
6 98 Klingerman, Hannah 9 Cent Columbia 04 12.61 12.80
7 204 Vigilone, Caitlin 9 Johnsonburg 09 13.07 13.02
8 191 Cadden, Alexis 10 Iroquois 10 13.04 13.06
Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
=========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 10.58 1979 Jeff Brown, Grove City HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.60
Name Year School Prelims Semis
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: -1.9
1 124 Nicholson, Osiris 11 Church Farm 01 11.18 11.10Q
2 63 Hemphill, Jahvel 9 Bloomsburg 04 11.00 11.10Q
3 501 Berry, Louis 11 Shady Side 07 11.14 11.11Q
4 540 Johnson, Jhaloni 12 Springfield 01 11.04 11.12q
5 566 Kuntz, Brandon 12 Trinity 03 11.09 11.17q
6 553 Warren, James 12 Steel-High 03 11.12 11.21
7 528 Bragalone, Dominic 11 S Williamsprt 04 11.27 11.34
8 352 Williams, Corbin 10 Nmnn Goretti 12 11.22 11.51
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: 0.6
1 127 Corbett, Ian 11 Clarion Area 09 10.91 11.04Q
2 194 Maurent, Anthony 10 Gar Memorial 02 10.96 11.09Q
3 191 Hogue, Jared 12 Freedom Area 07 11.02 11.16Q
4 508 Hawkins, Carnell 12 Sharon 10 11.21 11.27
5 261 Moroney, Logan 11 Karns City 09 11.18 11.29
6 135 Formica, Jake 12 Conemaugh Twp 05 11.28 11.32
7 76 Carr, Pat 10 Brentwood 07 11.35 11.43
8 238 Bodley, Neil 12 Juniata 06 11.34 11.51
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 8:48.29 2012 , GrossePointSouthJS, MI
Schwartz, Farrow, Meier, Meier
PIAA Record: R 9:07.82 2003 , Gwynedd Mercy HS 1
Bishop, McGrath, Mealey, Vernon
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 9:19.00
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Trinity 9:45.87 9:11.66# 10
2 Villa Maria Academy 9:34.64 9:17.04# 8
3 Lewisburg Area 9:46.41 9:27.22 6
4 Avonworth 9:39.79 9:32.66 5
5 Villa Joseph Marie 9:45.58 9:33.71 4
6 Quaker Valley 9:41.44 9:36.80 3
7 Mount Carmel Area 9:47.24 9:39.81 2
8 Wyomissing 03 9:49.65 9:42.59 1
9 Montoursville Area 04 9:52.54 9:46.98
10 Lower Moreland 01 9:44.73 9:50.14
11 General McLane 10 9:58.32 9:57.35
12 Central Cambria 06 9:46.90 9:57.42
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 7:33.48 2009 , Central Bucks So HS, PA
Dickson, Manion, Poiesz, Mallon
PIAA Record: R 7:44.44 2004 , Lewisburg HS 4
Moreau, Renner, Schoenfelder, Spooner
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 7:52.00
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Washington 8:04.41 7:58.35 10
2 Wyomissing 8:13.63 8:02.21 8
3 Lakeland 8:13.55 8:03.47 6
4 Schuylkill Valley 8:16.24 8:03.56 5
5 Lewisburg Area 04 8:13.30 8:05.02 4
6 Windber Area 05 8:14.04 8:05.78 3
7 Trinity 03 8:13.76 8:06.18 2
8 South Side 07 8:18.33 8:08.91 1
9 Boiling Springs 03 8:17.64 8:10.24
10 South Williamsport 04 8:14.44 8:11.74
11 Delaware Valley Charter 12 8:14.97 8:18.80
12 Masterman 12 8:16.38 8:33.65
Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
=========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA
PIAA Record: R 23.85 2001 Lauryn Williams, Rochester HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 23.90
Name Year School Prelims Semis
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: +0.0
1 335 Newkirk, Quadaisha 12 Paul Robeson 12 25.38 25.44Q
2 558 Magrane, Kaitlyn 11 Wyomissing 03 25.95 25.68Q
3 109 Kratz, Bailey 11 Chrstphr Dock 01 25.96 25.90Q
4 167 Leonzo, Nicole 11 Hbg Christian 03 25.81 25.91
5 155 Evankovich, Bethan 10 Gen McLane 10 26.02 25.91
6 56 Pitman, Rachel 11 Bshp McDevitt 03 26.04 25.95
7 327 Ramsden, Mary 10 Palisades 11 26.19 26.33
8 282 Lattimore, Myra 12 Montrose 02 26.23 26.43
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: 0.6
1 497 Bartoszewicz, Ally 12 Vincntn Acd 07 25.05 24.86Q
2 474 Walters, Ameriah 11 Valley 07 25.71 25.13Q
3 103 Shepard, Ellen 12 Cent Columbia 04 25.40 25.16Q
4 334 Muhammad, Jameela 10 Paul Robeson 12 25.96 25.66q
5 27 Ledbetter, Emily 10 Beaver Area 07 26.14 25.71q
6 17 Scott, Tiara 12 Avonworth 07 26.27 25.85
7 3 Hess, Reagan 9 Annvll-Cleona 03 26.04 25.97
-- 304 Barron, Essence 12 New Brighton 07 25.72 DNF
Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
=========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 21.78 2012 Kalil Slaughter, Sheffield HS 9
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 21.30
Name Year School Prelims Semis
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: 0.2
1 540 Johnson, Jhaloni 12 Springfield 01 22.52 22.17Q
2 406 Richardson, Camero 11 Nrthwstrn Leh 11 22.95 22.37Q
3 191 Hogue, Jared 12 Freedom Area 07 22.75 22.42Q
4 17 Baurle, Kenny 10 Avonworth 07 22.82 22.61q
5 349 Henson, Dayton 12 Nmnn Goretti 12 23.01 22.75
6 30 Curry, Sage 12 Beaver Falls 07 23.32 22.87
7 580 Sipes, Darrin 12 Tussey Mtn 05 22.98 22.90
8 528 Bragalone, Dominic 11 S Williamsprt 04 23.08 23.04
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: 1.8
1 194 Maurent, Anthony 10 Gar Memorial 02 22.34 22.37Q
2 98 Snyder, Andrew 10 Camp Hill 03 22.91 22.40Q
3 566 Kuntz, Brandon 12 Trinity 03 22.64 22.46Q
4 261 Moroney, Logan 11 Karns City 09 22.78 22.46q
5 352 Williams, Corbin 10 Nmnn Goretti 12 22.97 22.84
6 61 Bolden, Jordan 12 Bish McDevitt 12 23.14 22.99
7 101 Thornton, Aymed 11 Carlynton 07 23.20 23.15
8 431 Nelson, Tre 11 Palmerton 11 23.31 23.19
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, MtPleasantHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 14.28 2006 Lindsay Dolan, Center HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.00
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.9
1 336 Thomas, Markeeta 11 Paul Robeson 12 14.28 14.13R 10
2 433 Lelis, Emily 12 Springdale 07 14.37 14.41 8
3 221 Jenkins, Cassidy 11 Lakeland 02 14.43 14.68 6
4 403 Thorpe, Aja 11 Sewickley Acd 07 14.71 14.73 5
5 60 Phillips, Britni 12 Bloomsburg 04 14.88 15.09 4
6 335 Newkirk, Quadaisha 12 Paul Robeson 12 14.59 15.10 3
7 297 Dallas, Taylar 10 Nmnn Goretti 12 15.09 15.37 2
8 270 Fleck, Maria 11 Mohawk 07 15.01 15.39 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, DaytonDunbarHS, OH
PIAA Record: R 14.00 2008 Keenan Michael, Montoursville HS 4
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.15
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.1
1 437 Shupp, Austin 12 Palmerton 11 14.43 14.23 10
2 160 Benjamin, Donaldo 12 Del Val Chrtr 12 14.45 14.54 8
3 538 Rarig, Luke 11 So Columbia 04 14.90 14.62 6
4 519 Fayad, Ricky 12 South Side 07 14.78 14.77 5
5 86 Smith, Braiden 12 Brookville 09 14.89 14.82 4
6 316 Davis, Jarred 12 Mercer Area 10 14.98 15.18 3
7 170 Brantley, David 12 East Juniata 04 14.87 15.20 2
8 576 Purcell, Josh 12 Troy 04 15.01 15.20 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 10.58 1979 Jeff Brown, Grove City HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.60
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.3
1 63 Hemphill, Jahvel 9 Bloomsburg 04 11.10 10.80 10
2 540 Johnson, Jhaloni 12 Springfield 01 11.12 10.86 8
3 501 Berry, Louis 11 Shady Side 07 11.11 10.91 6
4 124 Nicholson, Osiris 11 Church Farm 01 11.10 11.01 5
5 127 Corbett, Ian 11 Clarion Area 09 11.04 11.03 4
6 191 Hogue, Jared 12 Freedom Area 07 11.16 11.09 3
7 566 Kuntz, Brandon 12 Trinity 03 11.17 11.09 2
8 194 Maurent, Anthony 10 Gar Memorial 02 11.09 11.77 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run AA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, IrvineWoodbridgeHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 4:39.42 2012 Angel Piccirillo, Homer Center HS 6
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:55.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 130 Weisner, Kennedy 12 Elk Cnty Cath 09 5:13.29 4:45.99# 10
2 379 Chikotas, Elizabet 12 Saucon Valley 11 5:12.38 4:54.25# 8
3 18 Shenck, Beth 12 Avonworth 07 5:12.17 4:56.31 6
4 233 Farmer, Jenna 11 Lewisburg 04 5:12.90 4:56.49 5
5 33 Crook, Ellen 12 Bellwd Antis 06 5:08.63 5:07.19 4
6 64 Weaver, Leanne 10 Boilng Sprngs 03 5:10.12 5:07.69 3
7 80 Matherne, Zoe 12 Camp Hill 03 5:12.72 5:09.71 2
8 350 Bablak, Hannah 10 Quaker Valley 07 5:12.97 5:10.16 1
9 421 Hilton, Natalie 11 South Fayette 07 5:15.63 5:13.75
10 110 Landis, Maddison 10 Chrstphr Dock 01 5:16.74 5:18.01
11 492 Prichard, Bernadet 10 Villa Maria 10 5:12.34 5:21.56
12 503 Ross, Tori 9 Warrior Run 04 5:17.31 5:30.70
Boys 1600 Meter Run AA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, RestonSoLakesHS, VA
PIAA Record: R 4:03.22 1987 Paul Vandegrift, Arch Kennedy HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:13.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 31 Perretta, Domenic 10 Beaver Falls 07 4:31.23 4:19.82 10
2 321 Curtin, Sebastian 11 Mrcyhrst Prep 10 4:31.27 4:21.91 8
3 484 Gonoude, Kyle 11 Salisbury Twp 11 4:21.50 4:23.38 6
4 488 Sweet, Nick 11 Sayre Area 04 4:29.91 4:24.33 5
5 556 Smith, Simon 11 Towanda 04 4:28.47 4:24.93 4
6 296 Parsons, Jeremy 12 Maplewood 10 4:27.71 4:24.94 3
7 171 Smith, Carter 12 Eden Chrstn 07 4:31.40 4:25.51 2
8 144 Vella, Tyler 12 Danville Area 04 4:31.31 4:26.13 1
9 525 Trimble, Colten 11 South Side 07 4:31.43 4:31.92
10 308 Degroot-Lutzner, J 11 Masterman 12 4:31.30 4:35.62
11 273 Morgan, Nathan 11 Lakeland 02 4:28.02 4:38.29
12 34 Kachman, William 10 Bedford 05 4:29.09 4:40.65
Girls 400 Meter Dash AA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S Diego MrsHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 54.65 2010 Alyssa Lombardo, Saucon Valley HS 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 55.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 155 Evankovich, Bethan 10 Gen McLane 10 58.41 56.05 10
2 335 Newkirk, Quadaisha 12 Paul Robeson 12 57.60 56.76 8
3 167 Leonzo, Nicole 11 Hbg Christian 03 58.67 56.88 6
4 320 Williamson, Thalia 11 Oley Valley 03 58.56 58.10 5
5 438 Stovall, Sydni 9 Springfield 01 58.22 58.13 4
6 296 Colman, Amirah 9 Nmnn Goretti 12 58.80 58.59 3
7 237 Connor, Jasmine 11 Ligonier Vly 06 58.68 59.00 2
8 486 Byes, Autumn 9 Villa Maria 10 58.90 59.70 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash AA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, MansfldTimberviewHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 46.36 1984 Mike Spangler, So Western HS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 47.75
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 623 Miller, Andrew 12 Wyomissing 03 50.09 49.30 10
2 17 Baurle, Kenny 10 Avonworth 07 50.55 49.46 8
3 571 Chandler, James 12 Trinity Chr 07 50.09 49.61 6
4 478 Tedys, Aaron 12 Riverside 07 50.54 49.65 5
5 595 Isbell, DeQuay 11 Washington 07 50.21 49.75 4
6 432 Pereira, Gerald 11 Palmerton 11 50.41 50.35 3
7 590 George, Elias 12 Warrior Run 04 50.66 50.95 2
8 94 Gallaher, Alex 11 Camp Hill 03 50.56 51.91 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 44.50 2004 , Long Beach Poly,CA
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
PIAA Record: R 47.04 2012 , Swenson ATVS 12
Quillen, Rhodes, Hicks, Nesmith
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 47.00
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Central Columbia 48.74 48.15 10
2 Schuylkill Valley 50.12 49.41 8
3 Paul Robeson 49.10 49.57 6
4 Vincentian Academy 49.78 49.62 5
5 Washington 07 50.56 50.03 4
6 Burrell 07 50.02 50.05 3
7 Neumann Goretti 12 50.41 50.36 2
-- Elmer L. Meyers 02 50.10 DQ
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 39.76 1998 , FtWrthWyattHS,TX
Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, Wesley
PIAA Record: R 42.23 2012 , Trinity HS 3
Jackson, Lenz, Kuntz, Sutliff
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 41.40
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bishop McDevitt 43.35 42.86 10
2 Church Farm School 43.40 42.87 8
3 Delaware Valley Charter 42.89 43.02 6
4 Northwestern Lehigh 43.32 43.13 5
5 Steelton-Highspire 43.24 43.28 4
6 Palmerton Area 43.20 43.38 3
7 Bishop Carroll 44.07 43.64 2
8 Riverside 43.82 43.68 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, LngBeachWlsnHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 43.00 1984 Debbie Linton, Catasauqua HS 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 43.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 336 Thomas, Markeeta 11 Paul Robeson 12 44.09 43.49 10
2 474 Walters, Ameriah 11 Valley 07 45.62 43.84 8
3 403 Thorpe, Aja 11 Sewickley Acd 07 44.58 44.27 6
4 433 Lelis, Emily 12 Springdale 07 44.11 44.34 5
5 270 Fleck, Maria 11 Mohawk 07 44.50 44.39 4
6 84 Noell, Tehya 12 Carver E&S 12 44.92 44.65 3
7 385 Skerpon, Elyse 12 Sayre Area 04 45.50 44.81 2
8 221 Jenkins, Cassidy 11 Lakeland 02 45.91 46.39 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, RiversideLaSierraHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 37.47 1992 Tom Wise, Grove City HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 38.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 160 Benjamin, Donaldo 12 Del Val Chrtr 12 38.23 37.53# 10
2 437 Shupp, Austin 12 Palmerton 11 38.99 37.98# 8
3 396 Burger, Tyler 11 Northwest 02 39.64 38.54 6
4 597 Levy, Quorteze 12 Washington 07 38.60 38.71 5
5 240 Gilbert, Nick 12 Juniata 06 40.46 39.21 4
6 178 Twyman, Raheem 10 EL Meyers 02 39.98 39.51 3
7 275 O'Donnell, Gavin 12 Lakeland 02 39.88 39.57 2
8 538 Rarig, Luke 11 So Columbia 04 40.43 40.76 1
Girls 800 Meter Run AA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, HarvardWestlakeHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 2:09.16 2012 Angel Piccirillo, Homer Center HS 6
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 2:12.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 130 Weisner, Kennedy 12 Elk Cnty Cath 09 2:21.04 2:09.46# 10
2 452 Quinn, Shannon 11 Trinity 03 2:20.89 2:13.38 8
3 494 Trucilla, Grace 11 Villa Maria 10 2:20.62 2:15.03 6
4 485 Brown, Claire 10 Villa Maria 10 2:21.06 2:16.69 5
5 438 Stovall, Sydni 9 Springfield 01 2:21.44 2:18.18 4
6 479 Hughes, Stephanie 12 Villa Jos Mar 01 2:21.47 2:18.19 3
7 38 Crane, Rachel 12 Brmdian Sprgs 03 2:22.31 2:18.23 2
8 432 Farino, Vayda 10 Southmoreland 07 2:21.88 2:19.32 1
9 442 Shimko, Monika 9 Tamaqua 11 2:22.84 2:22.06
10 231 Baylor, Blake 11 Lewisburg 04 2:21.44 2:22.44
11 33 Crook, Ellen 12 Bellwd Antis 06 2:21.03 2:22.92
12 13 Gaugler, Havilah 12 Avonworth 07 2:23.44 2:25.54
Boys 800 Meter Run AA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, BellGardensHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 1:51.96 1987 Paul Vandegrift, Arch Kennedy HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 1:52.80
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 31 Perretta, Domenic 10 Beaver Falls 07 1:57.71 1:54.01 10
2 70 Goodson, Jonathan 12 Boilng Sprngs 03 1:58.14 1:54.75 8
3 155 Garrett, Andrew 12 Delco Chrstn 01 2:00.99 1:55.63 6
4 335 Fletcher, David 10 Mount Carmel 04 2:00.40 1:55.98 5
5 290 Scullin, Nicholas 12 Lewisburg 04 2:00.75 1:56.52 4
6 603 Maloney, William 12 West Catholic 12 1:58.25 1:57.01 3
7 539 Steely, Andrew 12 So Columbia 04 2:00.61 1:57.47 2
8 589 Koryak, Andrew 11 Vincntn Acd 07 1:59.40 1:57.49 1
9 390 Kibbe, Ethan 12 Nrthrn Potter 09 2:00.23 1:58.81
10 180 Wilt, Devin 12 Fairfield 03 1:59.06 2:00.87
11 327 Hinkel, Ben 11 Minersville 11 2:00.52 2:01.65
12 268 Arzie, Mark 11 Lakeland 02 1:58.99 2:06.96
Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA
PIAA Record: R 23.85 2001 Lauryn Williams, Rochester HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 23.90
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.6
1 497 Bartoszewicz, Ally 12 Vincntn Acd 07 24.86 24.72 10
2 335 Newkirk, Quadaisha 12 Paul Robeson 12 25.44 25.38 8
3 474 Walters, Ameriah 11 Valley 07 25.13 25.47 6
4 103 Shepard, Ellen 12 Cent Columbia 04 25.16 25.48 5
5 558 Magrane, Kaitlyn 11 Wyomissing 03 25.68 25.87 4
6 109 Kratz, Bailey 11 Chrstphr Dock 01 25.90 25.94 3
7 334 Muhammad, Jameela 10 Paul Robeson 12 25.66 26.01 2
8 27 Ledbetter, Emily 10 Beaver Area 07 25.71 26.70 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 21.78 2012 Kalil Slaughter, Sheffield HS 9
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 21.30
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
1 540 Johnson, Jhaloni 12 Springfield 01 22.17 21.83 10
2 98 Snyder, Andrew 10 Camp Hill 03 22.40 21.90 8
3 406 Richardson, Camero 11 Nrthwstrn Leh 11 22.37 22.36 6
4 17 Baurle, Kenny 10 Avonworth 07 22.61 22.38 5
5 191 Hogue, Jared 12 Freedom Area 07 22.42 22.61 4
6 261 Moroney, Logan 11 Karns City 09 22.46 22.63 3
7 194 Maurent, Anthony 10 Gar Memorial 02 22.37 25.57 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 3:35.49 2004 , Long Beach Poly, CA
Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon
PIAA Record: R 3:51.76 2010 , West Catholic HS 12
Steward, Hicks, Davis, Moore
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:49.00
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Paul Robeson 3:55.77 3:53.80 10
2 Neumann Goretti 4:00.76 3:57.95 8
3 Wyomissing 4:01.73 4:00.69 6
4 Burrell 4:05.40 4:01.41 5
5 Villa Joseph Marie 4:03.05 4:02.37 4
6 Villa Maria Academy 4:01.07 4:02.48 3
7 Vincentian Academy 07 4:05.10 4:06.23 2
8 Avonworth 07 4:03.91 4:12.53 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 3:07.40 1985 , HawthorneHS, CA
March, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
PIAA Record: R 3:19.07 1988 , Milt Hershey HS 3
Bradley, Simpson, Green, Carr
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:16.50
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Riverside 3:24.32 3:23.12 10
2 Delaware Valley Charter 3:27.74 3:23.37 8
3 Palmerton Area 11 3:26.89 3:26.09 6
4 Lakeland 02 3:25.59 3:26.14 5
5 Washington 07 3:26.08 3:26.76 4
6 Wyomissing 03 3:26.55 3:27.71 3
7 Lakeview 10 3:27.89 3:29.84 2
8 South Park 07 3:28.24 3:34.52 1
Female Team Scores - 1 AA Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Paul Robeson 12 1596 62
2 Vincentian Academy 07 VIN0 35
3 Elk County Catholic 09 3096 32
4 Central Columbia 04 1202 31
5 Boiling Springs 03 1174 29
6 Villa Maria Academy 10 3107 23
7 Annville-Cleona 03 1106 22
8 Trinity 03 3061 21
9 Salisbury Township 11 SALIS 19
10 Schuylkill Valley 03 1170 18
10 Saucon Valley 11 SAUCO 18
12 Bishop McDevitt 03 3036 17
12 Neumann Goretti 12 3147 17
14 Burrell 07 1328 14.5
15 Valley 07 1383 14
15 Slippery Rock Area 10 1499 14
15 Bloomsburg 04 1200 14
18 Springdale 07 1307 13
18 California Area 07 1330 13
20 Avonworth 07 NGT0 12
21 Wyomissing 03 1193 11
21 Villa Joseph Marie 01 3019 11
21 Sewickley Academy 07 3090 11
21 Lewisburg Area 04 1207 11
25 Fort Cherry 07 1349 10
25 General McLane 10 1479 10
25 Tyrone Area 06 1300 10
28 Greenville 10 1481 9.5
29 Lakeland 02 1081 9
30 Johnsonburg Area 09 1445 8.5
30 Wilmington 10 1507 8.5
32 Chartiers Houston 07 1337 8
32 Christopher Dock 01 3003 8
32 Springfield Township 01 1053 8
35 Camp Hill 03 1111 7
36 Brownsville Area 07 1326 6
36 Coudersport 09 1442 6
36 New Brighton 07 1381 6
36 Greenwood 03 1141 6
36 Harrisburg Christian 03 3045 6
41 Conwell-Egan 12 3152 5
41 Oley Valley 03 1164 5
41 Kane Area 09 1446 5
41 Mohawk 07 1373 5
45 Bishop Carroll 06 3069 4
45 Delone Catholic 03 3043 4
45 Saltsburg 06 1266 4
45 Meadowbrook Christian Sch 04 3068 4
45 Bellwood Antis 06 1263 4
45 Elmer L. Meyers 02 1100 4
45 Washington 07 1413 4
45 Quaker Valley 07 1392 4
45 Neshannock 07 1380 4
54 Carver Engineering & Sci 12 1554 3
54 Beaver Area 07 1318 3
54 Elk Lake 02 1076 3
54 Penn Cambria 06 1289 3
54 Westmont Hilltop 06 1303 3
59 Brookville Area 09 1437 2
59 Tamaqua Area 11 TAMAQ 2
59 Winchester Thurston 07 3094 2
59 Mount Carmel Area 04 1216 2
59 North Schuylkill 11 N-SCH 2
59 Bermudian Springs 03 1108 2
59 Sayre Area 04 1222 2
59 Ligonier Valley 06 1282 2
67 Imhotep Charter 12 1591 1
67 Southmoreland 07 1403 1
67 Bishop McCort 06 3073 1
67 Holy Cross 02 3160 1
67 Montoursville Area 04 1215 1
Male Team Scores - 1 AA Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Springfield Township 01 1053 38
2 Hickory 10 1484 32
2 Delaware Valley Charter 12 1595 32
4 Palmerton Area 11 PALME 31
5 Riverside 07 1394 25
6 Washington 07 1413 23
7 Wyomissing 03 1193 21
8 Beaver Falls 07 1323 20
9 Schuylkill Valley 03 1170 19
9 Shady Side Academy 07 3091 19
11 Church Farm School 01 3164 16
11 Trinity Christian 07 3076 16
11 Northern Bedford 05 1251 16
14 Northwestern Lehigh 11 NWEST 15
15 Southern Columbia Area 04 1227 14
16 Avonworth 07 NGT0 13
16 Lakeland 02 1081 13
18 Salisbury Township 11 SALIS 12
18 Bedford 05 1240 12
20 Huntingdon Area 06 1278 10
20 Northern Cambria 06 1288 10
20 Berks Catholic 03 3046 10
20 Bishop McDevitt 03 3036 10
20 Lake Lehman 02 1083 10
20 Bloomsburg 04 1200 10
20 Winchester Thurston 07 3094 10
27 Camp Hill 03 1111 9
27 Richland 06 1295 9
27 Northwest Area 02 1088 9
30 Brownsville Area 07 1326 8
30 Fannett-Metal 05 1247 8
30 Mount Carmel Area 04 1216 8
30 Boiling Springs 03 1174 8
30 Lewisburg Area 04 1207 8
30 Mercyhurst Preparatory 10 3105 8
36 Freedom Area 07 1353 7
37 Williamsburg Community 06 WILL 6
37 South Williamsport 04 1226 6
37 South Side 07 1405 6
37 Delaware County Christian 01 3022 6
37 Cambria Heights 06 1267 6
37 Danville Area 04 1203 6
43 Allentown Central Catholic 11 ACC 5
43 Waynesburg Central 07 1335 5
43 Riverview 07 1395 5
43 Sayre Area 04 1222 5
47 North East 10 1490 4.5
47 Laurel 07 1367 4.5
49 Brookville Area 09 1437 4
49 Fairview 10 1476 4
49 Central Columbia 04 1202 4
49 Juniata 06 1147 4
49 Towanda 04 1232 4
49 Trinity 03 3061 4
49 Homer Center 06 1277 4
49 Steelton-Highspire 03 1178 4
49 Clarion Area 09 1439 4
58 Central Cambria 06 1268 3
58 Eden Christian Academy 07 3186 3
58 Karns City 09 1447 3
58 Gar Memorial 02 1101 3
58 West Catholic 12 3137 3
58 Elmer L. Meyers 02 1100 3
58 Windber Area 05 1259 3
58 Maplewood 10 MAW1 3
58 Lakeview 10 1487 3
58 Canton Area 04 1201 3
58 Beaver Area 07 1318 3
58 Mercer Area 10 1488 3
58 Shenango 07 1398 3
71 Forest Hills 06 1272 2
71 Warrior Run 04 1234 2
71 Holy Cross 02 3160 2
71 East Juniata 04 1197 2
71 Bishop Carroll 06 3069 2
71 Apollo-Ridge 07 1309 2
71 Redbank Valley 09 1456 2
78 Mahanoy Area 11 MAHAN 1.5
78 Millersburg 03 1158 1.5
80 Vincentian Academy 07 VIN0 1
80 Troy 04 1233 1
80 Riverside 02 1091 1
80 South Park 07 1404 1
Girls Long Jump AAA
==========================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, RaefordHCHS,NC
PIAA Record: R 20-03 2005 Nicole Smith, McDowell HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 18-10
17-06.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
==========================================================================================
1 279 Holmberg, Ma 11 Hempfield 07 19-03.00 20-01.00#SQS NWI 10
2 309 Stever, Jess 9 Indiana Area 07 18-04.25 18-03.00 SQS NWI 8
3 597 Andre, Claud 12 Upper Darby 01 19-01.50 18-01.75 SQS NWI 6
4 479 Przybylowski 11 Pennridge 01 18-10.00 18-00.00 SQS NWI 5
5 262 Cannon, Kail 11 Haverford Twp 01 17-07.75 17-10.50 SQS NWI 4
6 219 Burgess, Car 11 Great Valley 01 17-09.25 17-08.75 SQS NWI 3
7 72 Williams, Da 10 Cedar Cliff 03 17-06.50 17-08.25 SQS NWI 2
8 501 Giambra, Oli 11 Pittston Area 02 17-10.75 17-06.00 SQS NWI 1
9 135 DeCecco, Rac 12 Cumberlnd Vly 03 17-05.50 17-05.75 NWI
10 579 Gaita, Aspen 11 Stroudsburg 11 18-03.00 17-04.50 NWI
11 534 Soeder, Tori 12 Shaler Area 07 17-09.25 17-04.25 NWI
12 561 Karpenko, Ve 10 State College 06 17-06.50 17-04.00 NWI
13 528 Auman, Alexi 11 Selinsgrove 04 17-02.50 17-00.25 NWI
14 23 Hinish, Kade 10 Baldwin 07 18-00.75 17-00.00 NWI
15 376 Linkowski, J 12 Mt Lebanon 07 17-10.50 16-11.75 NWI
16 187 Justus, Mari 12 Emmaus 11 17-08.00 16-10.25 NWI
17 326 Reid, Elizab 11 Lansdale Cath 12 17-09.25 16-09.75 NWI
18 194 Liebl, Kelly 11 Ephrata 03 17-11.25 16-09.00 NWI
19 363 Marshall, Ag 11 Methacton 01 18-00.50 16-06.00 NWI
20 238 Howard, Juli 10 Grnsbrg Salem 07 17-06.75 16-04.25 NWI
21 277 Guy, Bridget 12 Hempfield 07 17-06.00 16-02.75 NWI
22 469 Olson, Emily 12 Penn Trafford 07 18-00.00 16-02.50 NWI
23 513 Benitez, Jac 11 Pocono Mnt W 11 17-07.00 16-01.75 NWI
24 212 Nesmith, Sie 11 Girls' High 12 17-08.00 16-00.25 NWI
25 198 Jones, Abby 11 Franklin Area 10 16-05.50 16-00.00 NWI
26 73 Gable, Katie 12 Cedar Crest 03 17-10.50 15-11.75 NWI
27 160 Desalve, Day 10 DuBois Area 09 15-11.25 15-11.00 NWI
28 454 Doherty, Bri 10 Palmerton 11 17-10.50 15-06.75 NWI
29 58 Patrick, Ale 11 Crdnl O'Hara 12 17-07.50 15-01.75 NWI
30 333 West, Kaylin 10 Liberty 11 17-11.50 14-10.25 NWI
-- 195 Virgo, Cyre 11 Fleetwood 03 18-06.00 ND NWI
Girls High Jump AAA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City HS, OK
PIAA Record: R 5-11.25 2013 Cyre Virgo, Fleetwood 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 5-08
5-03.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 195 Virgo, Cyre 11 Fleetwood 03 5-05.00 5-09.00#SQS 10
2 198 Jones, Abby 11 Franklin Area 10 5-09.00 5-08.00#SQS 8
3 131 Taub, Shanno 11 CR South 01 5-05.00 5-07.00 SQS 6
4 139 Kravitsky, K 10 Dallas 02 5-05.00 5-06.00 SQS 5
5 48 Baxter, Juli 11 Butler 07 5-03.00 5-06.00 SQS 4
6 664 Harnish, Lil 11 Waynesboro 03 5-03.00 5-06.00 SQS 3
7 1 Matthews, Vi 11 Abington 01 5-05.00 5-05.00 SQS 2
8 17 Simone, Aman 12 Arch Ryan 12 5-03.00 5-05.00 SQS 1
9 380 Donitzon, Ka 10 Mt Pleasant 07 5-03.00 5-04.00 SQS
9 214 Johnson, Gab 10 Gvrnr Mifflin 03 5-03.00 5-04.00 SQS
9 154 Coyne, Franc 11 D-Town West 01 5-03.00 5-04.00 SQS
12 332 Harewood, Ca 12 Liberty 11 5-04.00 5-02.00
12 327 Burns, Shelb 11 LaurelHghlnds 07 5-01.00 5-02.00
12 428 Edwards, Tan 12 Northeast 12 5-04.00 5-02.00
12 157 Wolverton, S 10 D-Town West 01 5-03.00 5-02.00
12 80 Becker, Grac 11 CB East 01 5-03.00 5-02.00
-- 663 Evans, Kyrst 10 York Tech 03 5-03.00 NH
-- 393 Patterson, L 12 Neshaminy 01 5-03.00 NH
-- 389 Meade, Emily 12 Nazareth Area 11 5-03.00 NH
-- 480 Przybylowski 12 Pennridge 01 5-03.00 NH
-- 637 Gray, Sarah 11 Wm Tennent 01 5-03.00 NH
-- 306 Williams, Ma 12 Hollidaysburg 06 5-03.00 NH
-- 309 Stever, Jess 9 Indiana Area 07 5-03.00 NH
-- 41 Confer, Ann 12 Bradford Area 09 5-01.00 NH
-- 72 Williams, Da 10 Cedar Cliff 03 5-03.00 NH
-- 20 Bernard, Ari 9 Athens Area 04 5-03.00 NH
-- 311 Carbaugh, Je 11 Jms Buchanan 03 5-03.00 NH
Girls Shot Put AAA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak HS, TX
PIAA Record: R 50-01.25 1980 Elaine Sobansky, Trinity HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 44-08
37-06.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 530 McCartney, C 11 Selinsgrove 04 46-10.00 49-00.25#SQS 10
2 324 Ruth, Jocele 10 Kutztown 03 41-05.50 45-02.25#SQS 8
3 298 Marchand, El 11 Hickory 10 42-06.00 43-03.50 SQS 6
4 88 Hojnacki, Ta 12 CB South 01 42-02.25 42-07.00 SQS 5
5 295 Fustos, Soph 12 Hickory 10 41-09.00 42-06.00 SQS 4
6 655 Wallace, Jes 12 Wilson 03 40-10.00 40-10.25 SQS 3
7 127 Green, Sunny 11 Conestoga Vly 03 38-08.50 40-08.00 SQS 2
8 329 Remaley, Gwe 12 Lehighton 11 41-11.25 40-07.25 SQS 1
9 491 Tanseco, Mac 12 Perk Valley 01 38-09.25 39-11.00 SQS
10 383 Sample, Erin 11 Nazareth Acd 01 39-11.50 38-09.75 SQS
11 35 Stevenson, A 11 Bethel Park 07 37-06.25 38-06.00 SQS
12 74 Sweigart, Sh 11 Cedar Crest 03 38-09.50 37-09.00 SQS
13 261 Waddington, 12 Hatboro Hrshm 01 39-04.75 37-08.00 SQS
14 634 DeVaughn, De 12 West Mifflin 07 39-10.00 37-06.50 SQS
15 550 Prince, Bria 12 Sthrn Lehigh 11 39-03.25 37-06.00 SQS
16 49 Callihan, Ka 11 Butler 07 37-00.00 37-01.00
17 379 Brady, Eilee 11 Mt Pleasant 07 37-07.00 36-09.75
18 543 Arey, Holly 12 South Western 03 37-11.00 36-07.50
19 643 Robinson, Ja 10 Williamsport 04 38-09.00 36-00.75
20 104 Dairo, Omola 11 CD East 03 38-00.00 35-09.75
21 60 Whelan, Kim 12 Crdnl O'Hara 12 35-00.00 35-05.00
22 607 Morgan, Just 12 Upper Dublin 01 37-01.00 35-02.50
23 9 Dibert, Rach 11 Altoona Area 06 35-06.50 33-02.00
24 162 Kunselman, C 12 DuBois Area 09 33-07.50 30-09.00
25 211 Gray, Andrea 11 George Wash 12 33-04.00 30-04.50
26 589 Phillips, Mo 11 Tunkhannock 02 32-10.50 30-04.00
Girls Javelin Throw AAA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 181-02 2012 Haley Crouser, GreshamHS, OR
PIAA Record: R 158-00 2004 Ruby Radocaj, Williamsport HS 4
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 140-00
122-00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 128 Wiltrout, Ma 9 Connellsville 07 141-07 151-01.00#SQS 10
2 542 Stanley, Sar 11 South Park 07 140-04 146-11.00#SQS 8
3 275 Defloria, Mo 11 Hempfield 07 134-04 139-06.00 SQS 6
4 193 Hartman, Cry 12 Ephrata 03 128-09 138-10.00 SQS 5
5 324 Ruth, Jocele 10 Kutztown 03 129-00 136-04.00 SQS 4
6 145 Freedman, Sh 12 Danville Area 04 128-01 133-02.00 SQS 3
7 144 Sievers, Ste 11 Daniel Boone 03 131-10 132-00.00 SQS 2
8 265 Merkel, Kayl 9 Hazleton 02 134-08 127-09.00 SQS 1
9 28 Duncan, Mary 12 Berks Cath 03 122-00 127-00.00 SQS
10 524 Myers, Amand 12 Red Lion 03 129-07 125-06.00 SQS
11 197 Rose, Abbey 12 Fort LeBoeuf 10 126-05 124-11.00 SQS
12 37 Riegel, Madd 12 Blue Mountain 11 124-07 124-03.00 SQS
12 519 Player, Devo 12 Pope Jhn Paul 01 133-01 124-03.00 SQS
14 24 Vass, Jasmin 12 Bangor Area 11 136-10 124-00.00 SQS
15 36 Lorimer, Car 12 Blue Mountain 11 129-01 120-07.00
16 71 Whalen, Bret 12 Cedar Cliff 03 124-04 117-08.00
17 364 Serratore, N 11 Methacton 01 128-05 116-03.00
18 316 Cope, Brooke 9 Jim Thorpe 11 124-09 115-10.00
19 430 Vance, Tahir 12 Northeast 12 107-03 115-04.00
20 453 Homola, Heat 12 Oxford 01 131-06 112-10.00
21 10 Mirenda, Ale 11 Altoona Area 06 119-08 111-11.00
22 182 Paterra, And 12 Eliz Forward 07 130-01 110-06.00
23 261 Waddington, 12 Hatboro Hrshm 01 114-02 108-03.00
24 13 Peters, Carl 10 Arch Carroll 12 111-10 107-01.00
25 427 Marth, Hanna 11 Northampton 11 129-10 104-01.00
26 613 Anderson, Je 12 Upper Merion 01 116-04 102-10.00
27 527 Falcone, Ela 12 Scranton Prep 02 130-10 100-09.00
28 44 Madore, Chel 11 Bradford Area 09 115-00 99-00.00
Boys Pole Vault AAA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, OrangefieldHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 16-06 2012 Chris Williams, Strath Haven HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 15-10
14-03.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 640 Wilkes, Ryan 11 Valley View 02 15-00.00 15-06.00 SQS 10
2 335 Sanford, Cal 10 McDowell 10 14-03.00 15-00.00 SQS 8
3 416 DiAngelis, D 12 NrthrnLebanon 03 14-03.00 14-06.00 SQS 6
4 614 Mohamed, Kar 12 Stroudsburg 11 14-04.00 14-06.00 SQS 5
5 121 Raguz, Brand 12 CB South 01 13-06.00 14-00.00 4
6 250 Truitt, Hunt 12 Gen McLane 10 14-03.00 14-00.00 3
7 277 Monteparte, 12 Hempfield 07 14-00.00 14-00.00 2
8 343 Donahey, Geo 12 Mifflin Cnty 06 15-00.50 13-06.00 0.50
8 383 Kolar, Tyler 12 Mt Pleasant 07 13-06.00 13-06.00 0.50
9 341 Varner, Levi 12 Middletown 03 14-03.00 13-06.00
9 479 Kelly, David 10 Pine-Richland 07 13-06.00 13-06.00
9 678 Fadel, Phili 12 Wissahickon 01 13-06.00 13-06.00
9 683 Ferari, Joe 12 Mt Lebanon 07 14-00.00 13-06.00
9 346 Plummer, Eas 11 Mifflinburg 04 13-09.00 13-06.00
9 658 Dever, Matt 11 WC Rustin 01 14-00.00 13-06.00
9 299 Cruz, Diego 11 Lanc Catholic 03 14-03.00 13-06.00
9 278 Minto, Steph 12 Hershey 03 14-03.00 13-06.00
9 301 Eason, Eddie 11 LaSalle Cllg 12 14-00.00 13-06.00
19 123 Douple, Jaso 11 CB West 01 13-00.00 13-00.00
19 612 Cramer, Came 12 Stroudsburg 11 12-09.00 13-00.00
19 195 Platt, Justi 12 D-Town East 01 13-00.00 13-00.00
19 327 Rai, Gurjeet 11 Marple Newtwn 01 13-06.00 13-00.00
19 99 Neiswender, 12 Cedar Crest 03 14-03.00 13-00.00
24 51 Keller, Just 11 Bradford Area 09 13-03.00 12-06.00
24 241 Cartwright, 12 Franklin Area 10 14-03.00 12-06.00
-- 306 Losier, Chri 12 LaSalle Cllg 12 12-00.00 NH
-- 287 Kester, Jaco 11 Indiana Area 07 13-06.00 NH
Boys Triple Jump AAA
==========================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, PasadnaMuirHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 50-05 2010 Carlton Lavong, Methacton HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 48-06
44-06.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
==========================================================================================
1 83 Millington, 9 Carlisle 03 46-08.75 48-06.50#SQS NWI 10
2 496 Stevens, Aj 12 Pottsville 11 48-04.50 47-11.75 SQS NWI 8
3 609 Williams, Br 12 State College 06 48-07.50 47-07.25 SQS NWI 6
4 276 Day, De'Lori 12 Hempfield 07 45-01.00 46-09.50 SQS NWI 5
5 399 Isaac, Fritz 12 No Allegheny 07 44-06.00 46-09.00 SQS NWI 4
6 412 Omo-Ekpadi, 12 North Penn 01 47-01.75 46-05.25 SQS NWI 3
7 34 Ruschel, Bil 12 Bethel Park 07 45-04.50 46-01.00 SQS NWI 2
8 84 Paschall, Is 11 Carlisle 03 47-05.50 45-10.50 SQS NWI 1
9 207 Graham, Aliz 12 E Strdsbrg No 11 44-08.50 45-10.00 SQS NWI
10 285 Carter, Darr 12 Indiana Area 07 45-00.50 45-04.50 SQS NWI
11 607 Valentine, K 10 State College 06 45-02.00 45-04.00 SQS NWI
12 317 Jones, Dariu 11 Liberty 11 45-01.50 45-02.50 SQS NWI
13 256 Wansel, Kobe 11 Gettysburg 03 45-03.25 44-09.75 SQS NWI
14 631 Simpson, Cec 12 Upper Darby 01 46-09.00 44-07.50 SQS NWI
15 484 Swan, Braxto 10 Pittsburgh CC 07 45-00.25 44-06.50 SQS NWI
16 268 Freeman, Jul 12 Truman 01 45-00.50 44-05.50 NWI
17 481 Garner, Bric 10 Pittsburgh CC 07 45-07.50 44-04.50 NWI
18 681 Brooks, Isai 11 Woodlnd Hills 07 45-07.75 44-03.00 NWI
19 206 Dilllon, Zac 12 E Strdsbrg No 11 44-11.50 43-07.25 NWI
20 25 Davis, Jryi 12 Bangor Area 11 45-06.00 43-06.50 NWI
21 255 Dillard, Rav 9 Gettysburg 03 44-08.75 43-04.75 NWI
22 682 Bunch, Jermi 11 Wyoming Vly W 02 44-08.25 43-01.50 NWI
22 307 Sislo, Alex 9 LaSalle Cllg 12 43-01.25 43-01.50 NWI
24 463 Tatarowicz, 12 Pennridge 01 44-08.50 43-00.75 NWI
25 355 Whaley, Norm 12 Milton Area 04 44-07.75 42-11.75 NWI
26 261 Zola, Joel 12 GrncstleAntrm 03 44-06.00 42-11.25 NWI
27 334 Commey, Dani 12 McDowell 10 43-10.50 41-03.25 NWI
28 505 Presloid, Ry 12 Punxsutawney 09 42-03.50 40-10.50 NWI
-- 150 Bethea, Saah 11 Cheltenham 01 44-06.25 ND NWI
-- 300 Bumpas, Tabr 11 LaSalle Cllg 12 42-07.00 ND NWI
-- 23 Jackson, Gar 12 Baldwin 07 45-00.75 DQ NWI
Boys Discus Throw AAA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS, CO
PIAA Record: R 202-10 2011 Kyle Long, Hempfield HS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 182-00
153-00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 275 Adams, Max 12 Hempfield 07 186-11 198-03.00#SQS 10
2 649 Lucas, David 11 Warwick 03 163-10 187-03.00#SQS 8
3 59 Rideout, Ale 12 Canon-McMilln 07 159-08 181-03.00 SQS 6
4 230 Shigo, Morga 12 Fleetwood 03 157-07 173-10.00 SQS 5
5 298 Geist, Jorda 9 Knoch 07 153-03 169-11.00 SQS 4
6 163 Muroski, Dar 12 Coatesville 01 168-10 168-04.00 SQS 3
7 641 Bouselli, An 12 Wallenpaupack 02 157-03 164-11.00 SQS 2
8 108 Reid, Samuel 12 Central 12 158-04 158-00.00 SQS 1
9 509 Varichione, 12 Quakertown 01 156-04 148-04.00
10 54 Blakely, Jar 12 Butler 07 147-06 147-00.00
11 265 Miller, Cody 12 Hamburg 03 144-10 146-00.00
12 323 Hart, Austin 12 Manheim Cntrl 03 146-06 145-02.00
13 295 Khalife, Ant 12 Coughlin 02 164-05 144-02.00
14 164 Muroski, Gar 11 Coatesville 01 150-11 132-00.00
15 144 Long, Loc 10 Central Mtn 06 139-09 128-01.00
16 203 Norris, Curt 12 DuBois Area 09 134-09 125-05.00
17 263 Boone, Lyons 11 Grove City 10 142-01 125-00.00
18 228 Scornaienchi 12 Father Judge 12 137-08 124-02.00
19 293 Resch, Cain 10 McCaskey 03 145-01 123-06.00
-- 430 Boyesen, Leg 12 Parkland 11 149-06 ND
-- 636 Moore, Kiera 11 Upper Dublin 01 150-01 ND
-- 26 Green, Shawn 12 Bangor Area 11 158-07 ND
-- 257 Anderson, Ty 11 Glen Mills 01 148-02 ND
-- 342 Shaffer, Jac 12 Midd-West 04 169-00 ND
Boys Long Jump AAA
====================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, TulareHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 25-05.25 1988 Dion Bentley, Penn Hills HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 23-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 532 Bryan, Jordan 12 St Jos Prep 12 23-04.25 24-00.00# NWI 10
2 681 Brooks, Isaiah 11 Woodlnd Hills 07 22-11.50 23-06.50 NWI 8
3 334 Commey, Daniel 12 McDowell 10 22-04.75 23-05.25 NWI 6
4 249 Nicholson, Montae 12 Gateway 07 23-02.50 23-03.25 NWI 5
5 178 Norman, Justus 12 Conestoga Vly 03 23-00.00 23-00.00 NWI 4
6 239 Papich, Brian 12 Fox Chapel 07 22-01.25 23-00.00 NWI 3
7 150 Bethea, Saahir 11 Cheltenham 01 22-09.50 22-10.50 NWI 2
8 485 Swan, Schafer 12 Pittsburgh CC 07 22-04.00 22-09.00 NWI 1
9 609 Williams, Bryce 12 State College 06 22-10.00 22-05.00 NWI
10 107 Pegues, Walt 12 Central 12 22-07.25 22-03.25 NWI
11 42 Cryts, Colton 12 Blue Mountain 11 22-05.50 22-02.00 NWI
12 615 Sprewell, Prentice 12 Stroudsburg 11 22-01.75 21-09.00 NWI
13 187 Worthington, Kenny 12 Daniel Boone 03 21-09.75 21-07.00 NWI
14 473 Snorweah, Charles 11 Pennsbury 01 22-01.75 21-05.50 NWI
15 476 Adighibe, Joe 11 Perk Valley 01 22-00.50 21-02.25 NWI
16 682 Bunch, Jermichael 11 Wyoming Vly W 02 21-05.00 21-02.00 NWI
17 196 Holt, James 10 D-Town West 01 22-00.25 21-01.50 NWI
17 207 Graham, Alize 12 E Strdsbrg No 11 22-09.25 21-01.50 NWI
19 269 Hill, Bobby 12 Truman 01 22-06.25 20-11.75 NWI
20 254 Pearson, Ronald 12 George Junior 10 21-10.75 20-10.25 NWI
21 325 Young, Steve 12 Manheim Cntrl 03 21-09.25 20-09.50 NWI
22 315 Crum, Tyler 11 Lehighton 11 22-01.00 20-08.75 NWI
23 506 Renwick, Thomas 12 Punxsutawney 09 20-05.75 20-07.00 NWI
24 84 Paschall, Isa 11 Carlisle 03 21-08.50 20-05.00 NWI
25 493 Green, Demetrius 11 Pleasant Vly 11 22-00.75 19-08.00 NWI
26 355 Whaley, Norman 12 Milton Area 04 21-05.25 18-11.75 NWI
-- 317 Jones, Darius 11 Liberty 11 22-05.00 ND NWI
-- 321 Beamesderfer, Wade 12 Manheim Cntrl 03 21-07.50 ND NWI
Boys Javelin Throw AAA
==============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 246-09 2012 Billy Stanley, South Park HS, PA
PIAA Record: R 246-09 2012 Billy Stanley, South Park HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 189-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 169 Janis, Jhet 12 Cocalico 03 194-05 203-11# 10
2 24 Smorey, Luke 12 Baldwin 07 193-01 203-00# 8
3 415 Nawrocki, Matt 12 North Pocono 02 184-10 196-04# 6
4 590 Leacraft, Brandon 11 Spring-Ford 01 184-00 195-05# 5
5 592 Palaia, Brandon 12 Spring-Ford 01 187-06 195-04# 4
6 617 Hope, Tyler 12 Tamaqua 11 187-10 194-11# 3
7 402 Manz, Andrew 10 No Allegheny 07 171-03 187-08 2
8 348 Brown, Joshua 12 Milton Area 04 197-07 187-01 1
9 143 Klein, Kyler 12 Central Mtn 06 190-05 184-08
10 286 Denlinger, Corey 12 Indiana Area 07 179-07 184-01
11 98 Horn, Evan 10 Cedar Crest 03 172-07 183-04
12 148 Crabill, Donald 12 Central York 03 181-11 180-04
13 304 Jones, Grant 11 LaSalle Cllg 12 184-02 180-02
14 613 Marsack, Mike 10 Stroudsburg 11 183-08 179-07
15 431 Laird, Stephen 12 Parkland 11 183-00 179-03
16 191 Hess, Philip 12 Donegal 03 180-02 176-02
17 85 Pavlovich, Christi 12 Carlisle 03 175-07 175-00
18 242 Fiorentino, Adam 12 Franklin Area 10 171-02 174-03
19 667 Nejad, Nicholas 12 Whitehall 11 178-07 172-09
20 569 Kemberling, Garret 12 Shikellamy 04 189-07 172-08
21 201 French, Gabe 11 DuBois Area 09 165-02 170-11
22 48 Shalaway, Elijah 10 Boyertown 01 170-05 166-09
23 555 Solfanelli, Nick 11 Scranton Prep 02 193-07 166-08
24 433 Ziegenfuss, Derek 11 Parkland 11 182-07 162-10
25 650 Mason, Skyler 10 W Allegeny 07 164-11 160-04
26 452 Sing, Evan 11 Penncrest 01 174-09 149-09
27 585 Wild, Cody 11 Souderton 01 173-06 149-02
28 228 Scornaienchi, Shaw 12 Father Judge 12 160-05 1.25
Girls Triple Jump AAA
====================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, LullingHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 42-10.25 2002 Sheena Gordon, McDowell HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 39-05
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 255 Brabham-Lawrence, 11 Harrisburg 03 39-09.00 39-07.00# NWI 10
2 271 Laudien, Stephanie 9 Hempfield 03 38-10.75 39-03.00 NWI 8
3 561 Karpenko, Veronika 10 State College 06 37-10.00 39-00.00 NWI 6
4 12 Wagner, Abby 12 Altoona Area 06 38-03.50 38-08.25 NWI 5
5 597 Andre, Claudine 12 Upper Darby 01 36-08.50 38-07.25 NWI 4
6 534 Soeder, Tori 12 Shaler Area 07 37-03.25 37-08.25 NWI 3
7 335 Fridey, Morgan 11 Lower Dauphin 03 36-11.50 37-04.75 NWI 2
8 153 Van Eyken, Kennedi 12 D-Town East 01 37-07.25 37-04.00 NWI 1
9 426 Horn, Allison 12 Northampton 11 36-11.00 37-03.75 NWI
10 131 Taub, Shannon 11 CR South 01 37-04.50 37-03.50 NWI
11 545 Harman, Erin 12 South Western 03 36-11.50 37-00.75 NWI
12 418 Williams, Allison 10 North Penn 01 37-07.00 37-00.50 NWI
13 38 Heuer, Alexandra 12 Boyertown 01 37-00.75 36-11.50 NWI
14 136 Kosenske, Sarah 12 Cumberlnd Vly 03 37-08.75 36-06.50 NWI
15 487 Onuoha, Uchechi 11 Pennsbury 01 36-11.75 36-00.00 NWI
16 581 Alberici, Katy 11 Ssquhnna Twp 03 38-01.75 35-11.50 NWI
17 635 Killins, Chandler 10 West Mifflin 07 35-03.75 35-11.00 NWI
18 579 Gaita, Aspen 11 Stroudsburg 11 37-00.50 35-10.00 NWI
19 528 Auman, Alexis 11 Selinsgrove 04 36-02.00 35-09.75 NWI
20 212 Nesmith, Sierra 11 Girls' High 12 36-03.00 35-08.75 NWI
21 501 Giambra, Olivia 11 Pittston Area 02 37-04.25 35-08.25 NWI
21 283 Christopher, Mya 9 Hershey 03 36-06.25 35-08.25 NWI
23 238 Howard, Julia 10 Grnsbrg Salem 07 35-07.00 35-05.50 NWI
24 664 Harnish, Lilly 11 Waynesboro 03 36-09.50 35-05.25 NWI
25 469 Olson, Emily 12 Penn Trafford 07 35-07.00 35-01.00 NWI
26 428 Edwards, Tanise 12 Northeast 12 37-07.50 34-05.75 NWI
27 198 Jones, Abby 11 Franklin Area 10 34-04.00 33-10.75 NWI
28 160 Desalve, Dayna 10 DuBois Area 09 33-09.75 33-02.00 NWI
Girls Discus Throw AAA
==============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 191-06 2012 Shelbu Vaughan, MansfieldLegacyHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 165-02 1985 Colleen Rosensteel, Greensburg CC HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 148-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 88 Hojnacki, Taylor 12 CB South 01 141-09 140-07 10
2 634 DeVaughn, Deilona 12 West Mifflin 07 128-01 134-03 8
3 298 Marchand, Elena 11 Hickory 10 124-06 133-11 6
4 530 McCartney, Courtne 11 Selinsgrove 04 134-07 132-06 5
5 396 Campbell, Tajera 11 Norristown 01 121-08 132-03 4
6 655 Wallace, Jessie 12 Wilson 03 130-01 130-03 3
7 35 Stevenson, Alexand 11 Bethel Park 07 120-06 130-00 2
8 543 Arey, Holly 12 South Western 03 120-11 126-07 1
9 106 Etter, Elaine 12 Chambersburg 03 115-08 119-07
10 292 Blaire, Cailen 10 Hickory 10 127-00 118-03
11 337 Iosue, Sophie 12 Manheim Cntrl 03 116-10 117-10
12 434 Cunningham, Trista 12 Nrthwstrn Leh 11 117-02 116-08
13 26 Ali, Amelia 11 Bensalem 01 121-09 115-01
14 329 Remaley, Gwen 12 Lehighton 11 119-05 114-00
15 531 Simon, Alex 12 Selinsgrove 04 126-10 111-06
16 183 Hozick, Andi 12 Ellwood City 07 117-10 111-03
17 576 Vresilovic, Rachel 10 Strath Haven 01 123-06 107-09
18 308 Derrick, Trudessa 12 Honesdale 02 108-06 102-11
19 397 Milligan-Williams, 12 Norristown 01 114-00 101-09
20 60 Whelan, Kim 12 Crdnl O'Hara 12 101-00 100-03
21 205 Greggerson, Kriste 9 Gateway 07 121-04 99-04
22 522 Minich, Alexis 12 Punxsutawney 09 99-05 95-00
23 324 Ruth, Jocelen 10 Kutztown 03 118-07 94-10
24 299 McKinley, Tori 9 Hickory 10 132-10 94-09
25 429 Staton, Sullena 12 Northeast 12 95-09 93-11
26 302 Betar, Madelyn 10 Hollidaysburg 06 101-03 92-02
Boys High Jump AAA
==============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview HS, MO
PIAA Record: R 7-00.75 1985 Tyrone Smith, Ply-Whitemarsh HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 6-10
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 160 Davis, Tra-c 12 Coatesville 01 6-07.00 6-10.00# 10
2 120 Johnson, Randall 12 CB South 01 6-07.00 6-07.00 8
3 583 Berry, Troy 10 Solanco 03 6-05.00 6-07.00 6
4 333 Zangaro, Sonny 12 Mars Area 07 6-05.00 6-06.00 5
5 187 Worthington, Kenny 12 Daniel Boone 03 6-06.00 6-06.00 4
6 157 Clayton, Jalil 12 Chester 01 6-05.00 6-06.00 3
7 326 McKnight, Nick 11 Manheim Twp 03 6-04.00 6-04.00 2
8 172 Diehl, Andrew 11 Conestoga 01 6-07.00 6-04.00 1
9 273 Karl, Adam 12 Hempfield 03 6-04.00 6-04.00
9 226 Schlegel, Scott 11 Emmaus 11 6-05.00 6-04.00
9 229 Seamon, Marquis 12 Father Judge 12 6-05.00 6-04.00
9 166 Pittman, Dondre 10 Coatesville 01 6-07.00 6-04.00
9 133 Weedon, Shayquan 11 Cntrl Dauphin 03 6-04.00 6-04.00
14 401 Madler, Dan 12 No Allegheny 07 6-01.00 6-02.00
14 188 Acoveno, Cole 11 Delaware Vly 02 6-03.00 6-02.00
14 376 Heagy, John 12 Mt Lebanon 07 6-03.00 6-02.00
14 406 Bostick, Noah 11 North Hills 07 6-01.00 6-02.00
14 568 Petraskie, Chris 10 Shamokin 04 6-05.00 6-02.00
14 305 Koller, Mike 12 LaSalle Cllg 12 6-03.00 6-02.00
20 296 Green, Rayan 10 Jim Thorpe 11 6-03.00 6-00.00
20 52 Veite, Zeshon 11 Bradford Area 09 5-11.00 6-00.00
22 146 Mitchell, Eric 11 Central Tech 10 5-11.00 5-10.00
-- 11 Foreman, David 11 Altoona Area 06 5-09.00 NH
Boys Shot Put AAA
==============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, D JeffersonHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 70-00 2005 Ryan Whiting, Central Dauphin HS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 61-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 275 Adams, Max 12 Hempfield 07 56-09.50 61-04.25# 10
2 230 Shigo, Morgan 12 Fleetwood 03 57-08.50 57-07.75 8
3 298 Geist, Jordan 9 Knoch 07 55-03.50 57-07.00 6
4 108 Reid, Samuel 12 Central 12 59-03.50 56-11.50 5
5 59 Rideout, Alec 12 Canon-McMilln 07 54-00.00 56-00.75 4
6 262 Monta, Lawson 10 Grnsbrg Salem 07 56-03.75 54-08.50 3
7 400 Larkin, Matt 12 No Allegheny 07 52-03.00 54-08.50 2
8 258 Searight, Nathanie 12 Glen Mills 01 51-10.50 53-06.75 1
9 163 Muroski, Darrik 12 Coatesville 01 54-00.25 52-00.00
10 558 Daku, John 12 Selinsgrove 04 51-06.75 51-01.75
11 295 Khalife, Anthony 12 Coughlin 02 51-02.00 50-08.75
12 257 Anderson, Tyshawn 11 Glen Mills 01 53-04.00 50-04.00
13 462 Sterling, Ryan 12 Pennridge 01 50-09.50 50-02.50
14 205 Plott, Deiontre 12 East 10 45-07.00 48-06.00
15 324 Hoag, Tyler 10 Manheim Cntrl 03 50-08.50 48-05.00
16 228 Scornaienchi, Shaw 12 Father Judge 12 50-11.00 48-03.50
17 243 Wilson, Alex 11 Garden Spot 03 48-06.50 47-00.00
18 510 Hertsenberg, Eric 12 Radnor 01 50-08.75 46-09.50
19 316 Whiteman, Kyle 12 Lehighton 11 48-07.50 45-07.50
20 185 Myers, Adam 12 Daniel Boone 03 48-01.25 45-00.25
21 27 Grasser, Mitchell 12 Bellefonte 06 47-03.75 44-11.00
22 192 Sadler, Bryce 11 Donegal 03 48-06.50 44-04.50
23 542 Bojalad, Tom 9 Saint Marys 09 45-03.00 44-00.00
24 318 Vereen, Denzel 12 Liberty 11 47-08.00 41-05.25
Girls Pole Vault AAA
==============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, NewIberiaCatholicHS, LA
PIAA Record: R 13-00.50 2008 Abby Schaffer, Easton Area HS 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 12-05
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 277 Guy, Bridget 12 Hempfield 07 11-06.00 12-06.00# 10
2 431 Shank, Kennedy 11 Nrthrn York 03 11-06.00 12-00.00 7
2 11 Mulhern, Hannah 12 Altoona Area 06 12-05.00 12-00.00 7
4 328 Winters, Erin 11 Lebanon 03 12-00.00 12-00.00 5
5 611 Alexaki, Anecia 12 Upper Merion 01 11-06.00 12-00.00 3.50
5 239 McQuaide, Courtney 12 Grnsbrg Salem 07 12-00.00 12-00.00 3.50
7 130 Franco, Dominique 10 CR South 01 11-00.00 12-00.00 2
8 42 Coppella, Elizabet 12 Bradford Area 09 9-06.00 11-06.00 1
9 336 Light, Madison 11 Lower Dauphin 03 11-00.00 11-06.00
9 560 Fry, Megan 11 State College 06 11-00.00 11-06.00
9 445 Plecenik, Kelsey 11 Norwin 07 11-00.00 11-06.00
12 467 Hess, Jordan 10 Penn Manor 03 11-00.00 11-00.00
12 272 Poletti, Danielle 12 Hempfield 03 11-00.00 11-00.00
12 331 Finn, Rachel 10 Liberty 11 11-06.00 11-00.00
12 113 Liss, Dara 12 Cheltenham 01 11-00.00 11-00.00
12 174 Gumbrecht, Greer 10 Easton Area 11 11-06.00 11-00.00
12 132 Bennett, Ellie 11 Crestwood 02 10-06.00 11-00.00
12 21 Fitzgerald, Moriah 12 Avon Grove 01 11-06.00 11-00.00
12 248 Hepner, Kali 12 Hamburg 03 11-00.00 11-00.00
12 240 Hall, Hailey 12 Grove City 10 10-06.00 11-00.00
21 317 Finfrock, Sara 12 Kennett 01 11-00.00 10-00.00
21 562 Nese, Kate 12 State College 06 11-00.00 10-00.00
-- 16 Sebwe, Kel-Lisa 10 Arch Ryan 12 9-06.00 NH
-- 638 Frank, Katie 11 Williamsport 04 10-00.00 NH
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 8:48.29 2012 , GrossePointSouthJS, MI
Schwartz, Farrow, Meier, Meier
PIAA Record: R 8:55.43 2011 , WC Henderson HS 1
Augustyn, Tracy, Sanders, Deacon
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 9:19.00
9:35.48 SQS
School Seed Prelims
=======================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 State College Area 9:24.68 # 9:12.80QSQS
2 Great Valley 9:13.03 # 9:14.58QSQS
3 Unionville 9:20.01 9:19.68QSQS
4 Strath Haven 9:04.04 9:21.00QSQS
5 Cardinal O'Hara 9:55.84 9:22.74qSQS
6 Northwestern Lehigh 9:23.79 9:27.40qSQS
7 Hershey 9:39.71 9:28.62 SQS
8 Upper Merion 9:28.81 9:34.09 SQS
9 Pittston Area 9:31.66 9:38.05
10 Central Bucks West 01 9:18.02 9:42.87
11 Bethel Park 07 9:36.28 9:54.81
12 Kiski Area 07 9:41.59 9:55.88
13 Governor Mifflin 03 9:47.82 10:02.04
-- Pleasant Valley 11 9:28.13 DQ
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Central Bucks South 8:58.18 # 9:16.98QSQS
2 Pennsbury 9:13.83 # 9:17.84QSQS
3 Palmyra 9:17.57 # 9:17.94QSQS
4 Wilson 9:29.92 # 9:18.16QSQS
5 North Penn 9:23.41 9:21.11qSQS
6 Mount Lebanon 9:21.10 9:25.30qSQS
7 Wallenpaupack 9:25.66 9:33.36 SQS
8 Easton Area 9:26.52 9:38.37
9 Peters Township 07 9:38.54 9:46.57
10 Danville Area 04 9:41.68 9:51.86
11 Mercyhurst Preparatory 10 9:43.26 9:58.91
12 Clearfield Area 09 10:20.49 9:59.13
13 Central 12 10:04.28 10:06.34
14 Manheim Township 03 9:37.37 10:18.54
15 Emmaus 11 9:30.98 10:34.94
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 7:33.48 2009 , Central Bucks So HS, PA
Dickson, Manion, Poiesz, Mallon
PIAA Record: R 7:33.48 2009 , Central Bucks So HS 1
Dickson, Manion, Poiesz, Mallon
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 7:52.00
8:02.04 SQS
School Seed Prelims
=======================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 State College Area 7:49.79 7:52.25QSQS
2 West Chester Henderson 7:49.84 7:52.41QSQS
3 Pennsbury 7:53.66 7:52.94QSQS
4 Penncrest 7:56.53 7:53.06QSQS
5 Cedar Crest 8:01.38 7:54.79qSQS
6 Central Dauphin 7:59.42 8:00.12qSQS
7 Williamsport Area 8:32.81 8:01.62 SQS
8 Twin Valley 8:05.98 8:04.48
9 Bensalem 01 7:56.03 8:14.08
10 Canon-McMillan 07 8:01.02 8:18.15
11 Altoona Area 06 7:54.40 8:21.56
12 Red Lion 03 8:07.20 8:24.13
13 Norwin 07 8:03.90 8:25.32
14 Punxsutawney Area 09 8:27.79 8:29.32
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Pennridge 7:48.18 7:53.05QSQS
2 Central Bucks East 7:51.13 7:53.18QSQS
3 North Penn 7:51.81 7:53.33QSQS
4 Boyertown 7:57.95 7:53.35QSQS
5 Seneca Valley 7:55.32 7:53.49qSQS
6 Saint Joseph's Prep 8:05.16 7:54.06qSQS
7 Indiana Area 7:55.31 8:04.10
8 Whitehall 11 8:01.17 8:09.40
9 Carlisle 03 7:57.78 8:12.08
10 Slippery Rock Area 10 8:13.60 8:12.45
11 Scranton Preparatory 02 8:12.41 8:14.95
12 Emmaus 11 8:01.22 8:15.87
13 Cardinal O'Hara 12 8:05.69 8:31.55
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AAA
=======================================================================================
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, MtPleasantHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 13.66 2008 Ryann Krais, Methacton HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.00
15.65 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=======================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3
1 255 Brabham-Lawrence, 11 Harrisburg 03 14.68 # 13.94QSQS
2 487 Onuoha, Uchechi 11 Pennsbury 01 14.68 14.66QSQS
3 452 Dodson, Katie 10 Oxford 01 15.25 15.00qSQS
4 395 Zukowski, Alyssa 11 Neshaminy 01 15.24 15.25 SQS
5 6 McMinn, Abigal 11 Abington Hts 02 15.55 15.28 SQS
6 103 Beleski, Britta 12 Cntrl Dauphin 03 15.56 15.41 SQS
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 579 Gaita, Aspen 11 Stroudsburg 11 14.61 14.29QSQS
2 652 Miller, Emily 12 Wilson 03 15.57 14.87QSQS
3 121 Boulware, Jolesha 11 Coatesville 01 14.89 14.97qSQS
4 424 Filipovits, Erica 12 Northampton 11 15.28 15.22qSQS
5 541 Gallagher, Allison 12 Souderton 01 15.22 15.33 SQS
6 187 Justus, Maria 12 Emmaus 11 15.49 15.71
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 181 Williams, Ashley 12 Easton Area 11 14.43 14.44QSQS
2 498 Quigley, Kat 11 Pine-Richland 07 15.05 14.50QSQS
3 281 Tracy, Lauren 12 Hempfield 07 15.48 14.96qSQS
4 566 Wylie, Rachel 10 State College 06 15.21 15.04qSQS
5 135 DeCecco, Rachael 12 Cumberlnd Vly 03 15.57 15.14qSQS
6 313 Bourdeau, Tamar 10 Coughlin 02 15.30 15.99
7 14 Jones, Alison 10 Arch Ryan 12 16.96 16.72
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -0.3
1 534 Soeder, Tori 12 Shaler Area 07 14.41 14.77QSQS
2 38 Heuer, Alexandra 12 Boyertown 01 15.07 15.15QSQS
3 526 Cooper, Bailey 10 Ringgold 07 15.40 15.36 SQS
4 334 Mcwhite, Mahendra 10 Dieruff 11 15.13 15.77
5 353 Lynn, Jordan 11 Meadville 10 15.63 16.00
6 585 Lawson, Kayla 12 Ssquhnna Twp 03 15.43 16.25
7 164 O'Donnell, Cassidy 10 DuBois Area 09 15.95 16.54
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: -0.8
1 195 Virgo, Cyre 11 Fleetwood 03 15.07 15.23QSQS
2 112 Leonard, Ciara 11 Cheltenham 01 13.70 15.28QSQS
3 428 Edwards, Tanise 12 Northeast 12 15.82 15.51 SQS
4 426 Horn, Allison 12 Northampton 11 15.43 15.87
5 587 Phillips, Paige 12 Allderdice 08 15.83 15.93
6 80 Becker, Grace 11 CB East 01 15.11 16.31
7 640 Harsch, Jaid 12 Williamsport 04 15.40 17.08
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAA
=======================================================================================--
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, DaytonDunbarHS, OH
PIAA Record: R 13.79 1991 C James ('83), C Black ('91), Truman 1, Hend
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.15
15.10 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=======================================================================================--
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.1
1 179 Post, Chance 12 Conestoga Vly 03 14.48 14.36QSQS
2 399 Isaac, Fritz 12 No Allegheny 07 14.54 14.57QSQS
3 136 Bowman Jr., Charle 11 CD East 03 14.85 14.63QSQS
4 302 Hardy, Levi 12 LaSalle Cllg 12 15.10 14.81qSQS
5 377 Kimball, Patrick 10 Mt Lebanon 07 14.83 14.92 SQS
6 663 Harrison, Kyleem 12 Whitehall 11 15.06 15.43
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.2
1 586 Valko, Mitch 11 South Fayette 07 14.20 14.30QSQS
2 159 Burton, Mike 11 Coatesville 01 14.60 14.44QSQS
3 469 Klah, Kornelius 11 Pennsbury 01 14.81 14.54QSQS
4 39 Simmons, Freddie 11 Bethlhm Cath 11 14.89 14.64qSQS
5 633 Thomas, Akeim 11 Upper Darby 01 14.97 14.77qSQS
6 611 Kent, Nathaniel 12 Strath Haven 01 15.10 14.84 SQS
7 645 Shattuck, Ryan 11 Warren Area 10 15.68 16.29
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.1
1 249 Nicholson, Montae 12 Gateway 07 14.08 14.20QSQS
2 141 Waters, James 12 CD East 03 14.67 14.51QSQS
3 651 Pratt, Rocky 12 W Allegeny 07 14.89 14.54QSQS
4 267 Jackson, Dashaun 11 Harrisburg 03 14.69 14.56qSQS
5 543 Burns, Josh 12 Saint Marys 09 14.95 15.10 SQS
6 130 Perry, Charles 12 Cntrl Dauphin 03 15.13 15.25
7 616 Jefferson, Malik 11 Swenson Arts 12 15.68 15.43
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 2.2
1 221 Bernadowski, Matth 12 Eliz Forward 07 14.00 14.04QSQS
2 194 Jennings, J'Von 12 D-Town East 01 14.68 14.19QSQS
3 635 Weh, Mason 10 Upper Darby 01 14.67 14.32QSQS
4 338 Fiorentino, Stephe 12 Methacton 01 14.93 15.09 SQS
5 675 Oldt, Conner 10 Williamsport 04 15.32 15.31
6 8 Carper, Jon 11 Altoona Area 06 15.57 15.64
7 682 Bunch, Jermichael 11 Wyoming Vly W 02 14.95 17.99
Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================================
16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 10.44 1985 Leroy Burrell, Penn Wood HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.60
11.10 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=======================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 3.7
1 429 Harris, Eddie 12 Obama Acdmy 08 10.81 10.81QSQS
2 369 Apke, Troy 12 Mt Lebanon 07 10.81 10.86QSQS
3 147 Whitehead, Jordan 11 Central Vly 07 11.07 10.91QSQS
4 100 Pierre, Denzel 12 Cedar Crest 03 11.02 10.91QSQS
5 453 Class, Michael 12 Pennridge 01 11.08 10.98qSQS
6 2 Devaughn, Jeff 12 Academy Park 01 11.01 10.98qSQS
7 218 Simpson, Troy Shan 11 Easton Area 11 11.39 11.09qSQS
8 87 Boyd, Bryce 11 Cathdrl Prep 10 11.26 11.09qSQS
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1
1 211 Lanier, Demetrius 12 E Strdsbrg So 11 11.03 10.96QSQS
2 186 Smith, Xavier 12 Daniel Boone 03 10.78 11.09QSQS
3 576 Rouse, Nydair 12 Simon Gratz 12 11.53 11.10QSQS
4 171 Cook, Eric 12 Conestoga 01 10.96 11.23Q
5 340 Shaffer, Nick 10 Methacton 01 10.92 11.32
6 248 Means, Jae'Len 12 Gateway 07 11.05 11.33
7 336 Brown, Shyheim 10 Mechanicsburg 03 11.23 11.51
8 202 Nedzinski, Matthew 12 DuBois Area 09 11.09 11.55
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 151 Brissett, Christia 11 Cheltenham 01 10.71 10.87QSQS
2 357 Hunter, Keith 11 Miltn Hershey 03 11.03 11.01QSQS
3 584 Meyer, Daniel 12 Somerset Area 06 10.95 11.05QSQS
4 244 Gray, Cameron 12 Gateway 07 10.94 11.16Q
5 623 Hill, Nigel 12 Twin Valley 03 11.15 11.19
6 353 Reuss, Chris 12 Milton Area 04 11.15 11.26
7 107 Pegues, Walt 12 Central 12 11.56 11.31
8 190 Payne, Kareem 12 Delaware Vly 02 11.04 11.35
Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 11.64 2007 Breehana Jacobs, Laurel Highlands HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 11.80
12.67 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=======================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6
1 109 Brissett, Chanel 9 Cheltenham 01 12.10 12.20QSQS
2 632 Costa, Lauren 11 W Allegeny 07 12.18 12.27QSQS
3 619 Lucke, Carli 12 Valley View 02 12.61 12.34QSQS
4 330 Aminu, Jaylyne 9 Liberty 11 12.50 12.39qSQS
5 584 Johnson, Christina 11 Ssquhnna Twp 03 12.50 12.46qSQS
6 307 Wyland, Ali 9 Hollidaysburg 06 12.60 12.54 SQS
7 450 Smith, Diedre 11 Overbrook 12 12.95 12.81
8 166 Williams, Jaiah 11 East 10 13.01 13.03
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.5
1 394 Pressley, Dasia 10 Neshaminy 01 12.08 11.80QSQS
2 523 Gonzalez, Angelica 11 Red Lion 03 12.51 12.18QSQS
3 194 Liebl, Kelly 11 Ephrata 03 12.49 12.22QSQS
4 105 Toner, Jena 12 Central Mtn 06 12.33 12.25qSQS
5 512 Amato, Ashley 10 Plum 07 12.62 12.52 SQS
6 169 Channer, Lauren 12 E Strdsbrg So 11 12.75 12.83
7 163 Langley, Chereese 12 DuBois Area 09 12.60 12.88
8 25 Freeman, Jordan 11 Bartram 12 13.06 12.91
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4
1 110 Jackson, Katelyn 12 Cheltenham 01 12.02 12.30QSQS
2 476 Chapman, Taylor 11 Pennridge 01 12.39 12.35QSQS
3 546 Mooradian, Lynne 10 South Western 03 12.49 12.36QSQS
4 266 Bland, Danielle 11 Hempfield 03 12.51 12.42qSQS
5 260 Tramel, Jamie 12 Truman 01 12.59 12.56 SQS
6 641 Maeshack, Heaven 10 Williamsport 04 12.71 12.73
7 557 Crawford, Haley 10 State College 06 12.63 12.76
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 446 McCorkle, Taylor 12 Oakland Cath 07 11.96 12.21QSQS
2 264 Malone, Emily 11 Hazleton 02 12.57 12.31QSQS
3 280 Jones, Jasmine 12 Hempfield 07 12.41 12.43QSQS
4 312 Bourdeau, Nathanie 11 Coughlin 02 12.40 12.62 SQS
5 200 petit ton, nesta 10 Garden Spot 03 12.65 12.68
6 27 Hunter, Ade 12 Bensalem 01 12.64 12.83
7 41 Confer, Ann 12 Bradford Area 09 12.57 13.21
Girls 1600 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, IrvineWoodbridgeHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 4:41.08 1981 Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:55.00
5:12.25 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=======================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 129 Heinicke, Kaelyn 12 CR North 01 5:00.94 4:57.55QSQS
2 398 Davison, Madeleine 10 No Allegheny 07 4:47.32 5:01.76QSQS
3 482 Sheva, Marissa 11 Pennridge 01 4:53.97 5:02.01QSQS
4 133 Barnes, Laura 12 Cumberlnd Vly 03 5:10.53 5:02.71QSQS
5 249 Alm, Gina 12 Hampton 07 4:57.42 5:02.81qSQS
6 371 Gordon, Audrey 12 Mt Lebanon 07 5:01.68 5:03.26qSQS
7 140 Oremus, Lindsey 11 Dallas 02 5:12.16 5:08.26 SQS
8 247 Heistand, Karlie 12 Hamburg 03 5:09.05 5:08.74 SQS
9 184 Bacher, Katie 10 Emmaus 11 5:13.62 5:09.23 SQS
10 442 Giles, Kelley 9 Norwin 07 5:09.50 5:12.02 SQS
11 55 Lyons, Maura 9 Crdnl O'Hara 12 5:20.99 5:19.44
12 425 Gallagher, Lyndsey 9 Northampton 11 5:16.01 5:20.38
13 645 Weber, Hannah 11 Williamsport 04 5:18.83 5:21.92
14 39 Banka, Makaila 10 Bradford Area 09 5:36.50 5:24.61
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 107 Holder, Natalie 12 Chambersburg 03 5:03.47 5:06.11QSQS
2 533 Schwartz, Brianna 11 Shaler Area 07 4:45.19 5:06.13QSQS
3 378 Potts, Kelsey 10 Mt Lebanon 07 4:56.70 5:06.15QSQS
4 468 Lindsley, Greta 12 Penn Manor 03 4:56.26 5:06.17QSQS
5 555 Catalano, Hannah 12 State College 06 5:14.21 5:06.51qSQS
6 282 Broschard, Gabi 12 Hershey 03 5:14.21 5:08.02qSQS
7 152 Padgett, Payton 11 Delaware Vly 02 5:05.35 5:10.68 SQS
8 156 Planck, Emma 9 D-Town West 01 5:09.29 5:11.31 SQS
9 657 Black, Lotte 10 Wissahickon 01 5:11.60 5:11.54 SQS
10 551 Galligan, Grace 12 Springfield 01 5:09.21 5:11.92 SQS
Boys 1600 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, RestonSoLakesHS, VA
PIAA Record: R 4:07.32 2011 Drew Magaha, Upper Moreland HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:13.00
4:24.22 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=======================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 75 Brehm, Zach 11 Carlisle 03 4:16.40 4:18.27QSQS
2 486 Van Kooten, Jeff 11 Pittsburgh CC 07 4:17.39 4:18.41QSQS
3 193 Caldwell, Billy 12 D-Town East 01 4:19.26 4:18.52QSQS
4 652 Barchet, Reiny 12 WC Henderson 01 4:19.86 4:18.82QSQS
5 511 Holm, Connor 11 Radnor 01 4:20.64 4:20.06qSQS
6 528 Brown, Matt 12 Roman Cath 12 4:30.60 4:21.73qSQS
7 339 Hopkins, Pat 12 Methacton 01 4:22.60 4:22.29 SQS
8 279 Sponaugle, Will 11 Hershey 03 4:24.02 4:22.33 SQS
9 404 Short, Kolbe 12 No Allegheny 07 4:26.76 4:24.59
10 134 Wilson, Ben 11 Cntrl Dauphin 03 4:22.70 4:26.79
11 197 Cantaral, Micah 12 DuBois Area 09 4:42.39 4:26.96
12 564 Kolor, Mike 10 Seneca Valley 07 4:26.93 4:27.78
13 414 Kravitz, Matt 10 North Pocono 02 4:23.29 4:33.60
14 259 Luckanitz, Jared 11 Gvrnr Mifflin 03 4:21.60 4:45.32
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 655 Russell, Tony 12 WC Henderson 01 4:16.20 4:16.69QSQS
2 62 Belfatto, Jim 12 Crdnl O'Hara 12 4:23.17 4:16.85QSQS
3 214 Abert, Colin 11 Easton Area 11 4:18.95 4:16.90QSQS
4 266 Sloan, Nathan 12 Hampton 07 4:19.09 4:17.19QSQS
5 408 Grace, Ryan 12 North Penn 01 4:20.58 4:19.59qSQS
6 320 Nissley, Cole 12 Lower Dauphin 03 4:22.89 4:19.95qSQS
7 177 Sjoreen, Gunnar 12 Conestoga 01 4:19.87 4:21.74 SQS
8 396 Gebhart, Aaron 11 New Oxford 03 4:21.94 4:22.27 SQS
9 626 McDonald, Colin 12 Unionville 01 4:22.22 4:22.83 SQS
10 603 Milligan, Alex 10 State College 06 4:28.26 4:26.61
11 559 Fadale, Ethan 11 Selinsgrove 04 4:25.05 4:26.66
12 677 Espinal, Joseph 10 Wilson Area 11 4:24.91 4:34.04
13 145 Danielson, Bobby 12 Central Tech 10 4:27.16 4:37.57
Girls 400 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S Diego MrsHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 53.11 1986 Leaha Walker, Williamsport HS 4
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 55.00
58.80 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=======================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 96 Branch, Jamila 12 CB West 01 56.88 57.16QSQS
2 354 Mansfield, Megan 10 Mechanicsburg 03 57.03 57.32qSQS
3 413 Nwogwugwu, Uche 9 North Penn 01 57.91 57.57qSQS
4 278 Holmberg, Gabby 9 Hempfield 07 58.94 57.90 SQS
5 85 Leventhal, Julia 12 CB East 01 58.64 58.79 SQS
6 179 Reed, Ashley 12 Easton Area 11 58.53 58.90
7 470 Arbogast, Katie 11 Penncrest 01 57.93 58.98
8 539 Pfleegor, Kurstyn 12 Shikellamy 04 59.74 1:00.13
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 269 Helgeson, Sarah 12 Hempfield 03 56.74 56.23QSQS
2 82 Kennedy, Taylor 10 CB East 01 57.87 57.58 SQS
3 280 Jones, Jasmine 12 Hempfield 07 57.93 58.45 SQS
4 558 Crawford, Victoria 12 State College 06 58.28 59.02
5 504 Mimnaugh, Madison 10 Pittston Area 02 57.58 59.14
6 521 Boddorf, Juliann 12 Punxsutawney 09 58.86 59.73
7 391 Stitzer, Allyson 10 Nazareth Area 11 58.66 59.82
8 196 Bengel, Kacey 12 Fort LeBoeuf 10 59.95 1:02.35
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 185 Brosky, Hanna 12 Emmaus 11 56.53 56.62QSQS
2 108 Peterson, Dejalynn 12 Chrtrs Valley 07 57.95 57.20qSQS
3 422 Lewis, Kaitlyn 11 North Pocono 02 57.61 57.81 SQS
4 203 Crawford, Ayanna 10 Gateway 07 58.83 57.94 SQS
5 257 Dansbury, Ty'Asia 9 Harrisburg 03 58.15 58.60 SQS
6 271 Laudien, Stephanie 9 Hempfield 03 57.80 59.57
7 168 Turrentine, Taylor 11 E Strdsbrg No 11 58.73 1:06.49
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 22 Keegan, McKenna 10 Avon Grove 01 55.99 56.38QSQS
2 546 Mooradian, Lynne 10 South Western 03 58.01 57.05qSQS
3 552 Forsythe, Meghan 12 St. Hubert's 12 58.73 58.28 SQS
4 392 Oswald, Cheyenne 11 Neshaminy 01 57.80 58.53 SQS
5 449 Sherrod, Nia 11 Overbrook 12 58.12 59.09
6 419 Bernatowicz, Joann 10 North Pocono 02 58.80 59.97
-- 488 Rogers, Husniyyah 11 Pennsbury 01 57.67 FS
Boys 400 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================================--
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, MansfldTimberviewHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 46.27 1983 Clinton Davis, Steel Valley HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 47.75
50.09 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=======================================================================================--
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 473 Snorweah, Charles 11 Pennsbury 01 48.48 49.61QSQS
2 478 Thomas, Mackensey 12 Phoenixville 01 48.62 49.75qSQS
3 604 Post, Mason 12 State College 06 49.74 50.06 SQS
4 483 Henderson, David 12 Pittsburgh CC 07 49.78 50.40
5 644 Rosenberg, Tanner 12 Warren Area 10 50.39 51.05
6 616 Jefferson, Malik 11 Swenson Arts 12 50.26 51.83
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 680 Stellato, Dave 12 Wissahickon 01 48.05 48.56QSQS
2 313 Rodriguez, Jeronim 11 Lebanon 03 50.42 49.42qSQS
3 632 St. Louis, Donovan 11 Upper Darby 01 48.65 49.90qSQS
4 189 Fowler, Rian 12 Delaware Vly 02 49.69 50.24
5 495 Fogle, Nate 10 Pocono Mtn E 11 49.82 51.02
6 282 Oliver, Joshua 12 Imhotep 12 50.23 51.14
7 202 Nedzinski, Matthew 12 DuBois Area 09 52.46 52.83
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 294 Hughey, Peter 11 Jms Buchanan 03 49.59 49.26QSQS
2 155 Lewis, John 11 Cheltenham 01 47.80 49.33qSQS
3 587 Bowman, Logan 12 South Western 03 50.22 49.76qSQS
4 591 O'Such, David 12 Spring-Ford 01 49.10 49.96 SQS
5 560 Banks, Bradley 12 Seneca Valley 07 50.49 50.50
6 308 Jacobs, Dontay 11 LaurelHghlnds 07 51.01 50.67
7 43 Dickey, Tristan 12 Blue Mountain 11 49.94 50.83
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================================--
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 44.50 2004 , Long Beach Poly,CA
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
PIAA Record: R 46.39 1999 , Harry S Truman HS 1
Allen, Davis, Cook, Brown
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 47.00
49.75 SQS
School Seed Prelims
=======================================================================================--
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Susquehanna Township 48.91 48.71QSQS
2 Overbrook 49.47 49.49 SQS
3 Gateway 50.25 49.79
4 Norwin 50.16 49.84
-- Coatesville 01 48.99 DQ
-- Martin Luther King 12 49.44 DQ
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 North Penn 48.85 48.81QSQS
2 James M. Coughlin 49.22 48.88qSQS
3 South Western 49.43 49.04qSQS
4 Carlisle 49.75 49.73 SQS
5 Pocono Mountain West 11 49.50 50.10
6 Penn Hills 07 50.58 50.23
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Upper Darby 48.38 48.51QSQS
2 Penncrest 49.37 49.01qSQS
3 Hempfield 49.54 49.92
4 Greencastle-Antrim 49.74 49.96
5 Williamsport Area 04 51.21 51.94
6 Hollidaysburg Area 06 50.86 52.18
-- Pennridge 01 49.26 DQ
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Hempfield Area 49.27 47.74QSQS
2 Cheltenham 47.72 47.90qSQS
3 Abington Heights 49.55 49.16 SQS
4 Cedar Cliff 49.27 49.80
5 Easton Area 11 49.71 50.16
6 DuBois Area 09 50.99 51.39
-- Hickory 10 51.06 DNF
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 39.76 1998 , FtWrthWyattHS,TX
Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, Wesley
PIAA Record: R 41.14 1998 , Harrisburg HS 3
Rier, Henry, Arroyo, Totten
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 41.40
43.25 SQS
School Seed Prelims
=======================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Academy Park 42.43 42.53QSQS
2 Cedar Crest 42.88 42.56qSQS
3 East Stroudsburg South 43.06 42.82qSQS
4 Pennridge 43.07 43.28
5 Saint Joseph's Prep 43.35 43.38
6 Central Dauphin 43.48 43.53
7 Mount Lebanon 43.82 43.67
8 Norwin 07 44.90 44.15
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Gateway 42.91 41.45QSQS
2 Conestoga 43.08 42.59qSQS
3 Easton Area 43.50 42.92qSQS
4 Carlisle 43.04 43.04qSQS
5 Coatesville 42.42 43.64
8 DuBois Area 09 45.68 47.09
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Cheltenham 42.31 42.36QSQS
2 State College Area 43.01 43.24 SQS
3 Central Dauphin East 43.15 43.71
4 Shikellamy 04 43.65 44.01
5 Scranton 02 43.55 44.18
6 George Junior Republic 10 45.74 45.78
-- Reading 03 43.12 DQ
-- Altoona Area 06 42.94 DQ
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AAA
=======================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, LngBeachWlsnHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 41.10 2011 Leah Nugent, Abington 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 43.00
46.60 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=======================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 498 Quigley, Kat 11 Pine-Richland 07 43.75 44.27QSQS
2 135 DeCecco, Rachael 12 Cumberlnd Vly 03 43.68 45.64 SQS
3 103 Beleski, Britta 12 Cntrl Dauphin 03 45.29 45.83 SQS
4 525 Shields, Brittany 12 Ridley 01 46.10 46.91
5 312 Bourdeau, Nathanie 11 Coughlin 02 45.39 47.10
6 566 Wylie, Rachel 10 State College 06 45.92 47.49
7 45 Rinfrette, Ali 12 Bradford Area 09 47.68 48.42
8 640 Harsch, Jaid 12 Williamsport 04 47.54 49.24
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 279 Holmberg, Maddie 11 Hempfield 07 43.35 43.66QSQS
2 487 Onuoha, Uchechi 11 Pennsbury 01 43.80 43.66qSQS
3 263 Toland, Stephanie 12 Haverford Twp 01 45.18 45.05 SQS
4 563 Randolph, Emily 12 State College 06 45.53 45.87 SQS
5 143 Santora, Alexandra 12 Daniel Boone 03 46.10 46.58 SQS
6 652 Miller, Emily 12 Wilson 03 46.58 46.77
7 8 Geis, Emmy 11 Allentown CC 11 45.87 47.14
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 38 Heuer, Alexandra 12 Boyertown 01 44.56 45.14QSQS
2 631 Rolls, Hollister 11 Waynesboro 03 45.15 45.54 SQS
3 451 Weston, Jill 12 OJ Roberts 01 43.13 46.24 SQS
4 580 Jefferson, Dominiq 12 Stroudsburg 11 45.86 46.80
5 367 Corrado, Natalie 12 Mt Lebanon 07 45.57 47.27
6 313 Bourdeau, Tamar 10 Coughlin 02 46.25 47.37
7 281 Tracy, Lauren 12 Hempfield 07 46.54 48.68
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 255 Brabham-Lawrence, 11 Harrisburg 03 42.91 43.92QSQS
2 297 Grober, Heather 9 Hickory 10 45.67 44.62qSQS
3 362 Duffy, Caroline 10 Methacton 01 44.61 44.67qSQS
4 231 Mueseler, Maddy 11 Gr Latrobe 07 44.93 44.70qSQS
5 573 Kenney, Jamie 12 Strath Haven 01 45.72 46.24 SQS
6 18 Woods, Taylor 10 Arch Ryan 12 46.45 48.94
7 429 Staton, Sullena 12 Northeast 12 46.41 49.10
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AAA
=======================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, RiversideLaSierraHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 36.43 2011 Eric Futch, Penn Wood 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 38.00
39.80 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=======================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 237 Mitchell, Brandon 12 Fox Chapel 07 38.63 39.04QSQS
2 574 Wary, Ryan 12 Shikellamy 04 39.45 39.27qSQS
3 302 Hardy, Levi 12 LaSalle Cllg 12 39.85 39.65 SQS
4 469 Klah, Kornelius 11 Pennsbury 01 39.36 40.79
5 349 Guthrie, Josh 10 Milton Area 04 39.77 41.50
6 406 Bostick, Noah 11 North Hills 07 38.84 43.34
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 136 Bowman Jr., Charle 11 CD East 03 39.00 39.48QSQS
2 155 Lewis, John 11 Cheltenham 01 38.36 39.87
3 432 Williams, Kareem 12 Parkland 11 39.49 41.33
4 15 Mencer, Eli 11 Altoona Area 06 39.74 42.05
5 1 Galyadick, Jonatha 11 Abington Hts 02 41.42 43.03
-- 647 Wortman, Luke 12 Warren Area 10 40.00 DNF
-- 332 Rinaman, Ori 11 Mars Area 07 39.34 DQ
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 392 Marrington, David 11 Neshaminy 01 38.06 38.62QSQS
2 606 Smith, John 12 State College 06 39.03 39.58qSQS
3 543 Burns, Josh 12 Saint Marys 09 40.86 39.68 SQS
4 625 McKeith, James 12 Twin Valley 03 40.15 39.81
5 671 Cuozzo, Weston 11 Williamsport 04 39.71 40.95
6 589 Connelly, Ryan 12 Spring-Ford 01 39.51 41.06
7 389 Taylor, Carter 12 Nazareth Area 11 39.23 42.01
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 179 Post, Chance 12 Conestoga Vly 03 37.91 38.04QSQS
2 194 Jennings, J'Von 12 D-Town East 01 39.14 38.84qSQS
3 39 Simmons, Freddie 11 Bethlhm Cath 11 39.08 39.26qSQS
4 529 Todd, Colyn 11 Roman Cath 12 40.20 40.17
5 267 Jackson, Dashaun 11 Harrisburg 03 39.59 40.35
6 274 Pogue, Andrew 10 Hempfield 03 40.16 41.40
7 377 Kimball, Patrick 10 Mt Lebanon 07 39.61 41.43
Girls 800 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 2:02.04 2008 Amy Weissenbach, HarvardWestlakeHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 2:02.90 2008 Chanelle Price, Easton Area HS 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 2:12.00
2:18.47 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=======================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 346 Newman, Meredith 10 Manheim Twp 03 2:12.48 2:13.27QSQS
2 129 Heinicke, Kaelyn 12 CR North 01 2:12.89 2:13.53QSQS
3 633 O'Shea, Alexis 11 W Allegeny 07 2:13.98 2:13.96QSQS
4 368 Dougherty, Claire 10 Mt Lebanon 07 2:14.21 2:15.02QSQS
5 95 Berry, Olivia 11 CB West 01 2:15.40 2:15.03qSQS
6 416 Vlasic, Melanie 12 North Penn 01 2:17.95 2:17.11qSQS
7 203 Crawford, Ayanna 10 Gateway 07 2:17.13 2:18.46qSQS
8 645 Weber, Hannah 11 Williamsport 04 2:17.93 2:20.01
9 310 Carbaugh, Cheyanne 12 Jms Buchanan 03 2:21.21 2:20.98
10 366 Marsh, Isabelle 11 Moon Area 07 2:18.96 2:21.97
11 381 Groshon, Julianne 12 Bonner Prendy 12 2:23.76 2:22.43
12 382 Heere, Emily 12 Muhlenberg 03 2:19.10 2:23.28
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 102 Villalba, Maddie 10 CB West 01 2:09.98 2:15.40QSQS
2 384 Visconto, Karli 11 Nazareth Acd 01 2:13.62 2:15.80QSQS
3 559 Fedkina, Natasha 10 State College 06 2:17.51 2:16.07QSQS
4 202 McGroarty, Liz 12 Garnet Valley 01 2:13.80 2:16.61QSQS
5 64 Kole, Madeline 10 Carlisle 03 2:15.81 2:18.47qSQS
6 504 Mimnaugh, Madison 10 Pittston Area 02 2:18.87 2:19.44
7 508 Mickens, Jen 10 Pleasant Vly 11 2:18.13 2:21.27
8 273 Thomas, Brianna 11 Hempfield 03 2:20.21 2:23.01
9 578 Sargent, Courtney 11 Strng Vincent 10 2:19.11 2:23.56
10 636 Stella, Angela 12 Whitehall 11 2:17.48 2:23.84
11 43 Gardner, Kristen 12 Bradford Area 09 2:25.48 2:28.70
12 185 Brosky, Hanna 12 Emmaus 11 2:15.56 2:31.13
13 448 Polk, Joelle 12 Overbrook 12 2:28.06 2:36.32
Boys 800 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, BellGardensHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 1:49.31 2010 Tom Mallon, Central Bucks So HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 1:52.80
1:57.32 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=======================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 72 Smart, Nick 12 Crdnl O'Hara 12 1:58.70 1:54.58QSQS
2 458 Logue, Joseph 12 Pennridge 01 1:52.83 1:54.76QSQS
3 438 Wilhoite, Dylin 12 Penn Hills 07 1:54.31 1:54.93QSQS
4 29 Francis, Kyle 12 Bensalem 01 1:54.89 1:55.01QSQS
5 260 Smail, Marcus 12 Gr Latrobe 07 1:57.17 1:55.89qSQS
6 477 Garton, Dave 12 Perk Valley 01 1:55.74 1:56.06qSQS
7 638 Cooper, Austin 12 Upper Merion 01 1:53.94 1:56.06 SQS
8 596 Adams, Kyle 12 State College 06 1:56.15 1:57.62
9 637 Stewart, Andrew 11 Upper Dublin 01 1:56.29 1:57.69
10 494 Samuels, Khai 11 Pleasant Vly 11 1:57.76 1:58.06
11 580 Kadlubek, Brady 11 Slippery Rock 10 1:59.96 2:00.20
12 337 Wolf, Ryan 12 Mechanicsburg 03 1:57.21 2:01.78
13 91 Cruise, Jarrod 12 Cedar Crest 03 1:55.60 2:02.23
14 271 Myers, Andrew 12 Hazleton 02 1:59.38 2:03.58
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 181 Wiseman, Jeffrey 12 CR South 01 1:51.91 1:54.21QSQS
2 597 Cather, William 12 State College 06 1:55.76 1:54.53QSQS
3 75 Brehm, Zach 11 Carlisle 03 1:53.96 1:54.54QSQS
4 562 Foster, Brett 12 Seneca Valley 07 1:55.44 1:54.69QSQS
5 472 Sauer, Alek 11 Pennsbury 01 1:55.39 1:54.69qSQS
6 46 Mercado, Eli 12 Boyertown 01 1:56.67 1:55.40qSQS
7 398 Becich, Michael 12 No Allegheny 07 1:57.12 1:56.12 SQS
8 235 Graca, Elias 11 Fox Chapel 07 1:53.97 1:57.35
9 372 Dougherty, Billy 12 Mt Lebanon 07 1:55.82 1:57.79
10 384 Sullivan, Joe 12 Bonner Prendy 12 2:00.55 1:58.01
11 387 Kopach, Michael 12 Nazareth Area 11 1:58.89 1:58.65
12 149 Wilson, Brook 11 Central York 03 1:57.47 1:59.17
13 197 Cantaral, Micah 12 DuBois Area 09 2:02.89 2:01.70
14 345 Ebersole, Levi 11 Mifflinburg 04 1:58.71 2:02.34
15 322 Erk, Nathanael 12 Manheim Cntrl 03 1:57.54 2:02.77
Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA
PIAA Record: R 23.77 2003 Krista Simkins, Wissahickon HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 23.90
25.91 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=======================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 446 McCorkle, Taylor 12 Oakland Cath 07 25.32 25.13QSQS
2 109 Brissett, Chanel 9 Cheltenham 01 25.15 25.30QSQS
3 546 Mooradian, Lynne 10 South Western 03 25.62 25.43QSQS
4 27 Hunter, Ade 12 Bensalem 01 25.61 25.79qSQS
5 73 Gable, Katie 12 Cedar Crest 03 26.14 26.11
6 167 Hall, As-sata 11 E Strdsbrg No 11 26.14 26.62
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 629 Stevenson, Jasmine 12 Wallenpaupack 02 25.35 25.29QSQS
2 110 Jackson, Katelyn 12 Cheltenham 01 24.96 25.60QSQS
3 584 Johnson, Christina 11 Ssquhnna Twp 03 25.68 25.77QSQS
4 557 Crawford, Haley 10 State College 06 25.59 25.84qSQS
5 588 Airhart, Olivia 11 ThmsJefferson 07 26.08 26.00
6 350 Lloyd, Secoya 12 ML King 12 26.34 26.34
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.1
1 269 Helgeson, Sarah 12 Hempfield 03 24.91 24.82QSQS
2 280 Jones, Jasmine 12 Hempfield 07 25.50 25.04QSQS
3 472 Collier, Alicia 10 Penncrest 01 25.39 25.31QSQS
4 619 Lucke, Carli 12 Valley View 02 25.74 25.63qSQS
5 450 Smith, Diedre 11 Overbrook 12 26.05 26.62
6 432 Anderson, Lauren 11 Nrthwstrn Leh 11 26.79 27.01
7 163 Langley, Chereese 12 DuBois Area 09 26.36 27.02
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5
1 394 Pressley, Dasia 10 Neshaminy 01 24.31 24.46QSQS
2 476 Chapman, Taylor 11 Pennridge 01 25.43 25.39QSQS
3 632 Costa, Lauren 11 W Allegeny 07 25.45 25.83QSQS
4 653 Reigel, Dottie 11 Wilson 03 26.01 25.92q
5 138 Gawlas, Catie 12 Dallas 02 25.77 26.29
6 529 Brown, Natalia 9 Selinsgrove 04 26.38 26.31
7 297 Grober, Heather 9 Hickory 10 26.56 26.32
Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 20.86 1982 Clinton Davis, Steel Vly HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 21.30
22.50 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=======================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 211 Lanier, Demetrius 12 E Strdsbrg So 11 21.96 21.92QSQS
2 186 Smith, Xavier 12 Daniel Boone 03 21.90 22.15QSQS
3 303 Headen, Charles 10 LaSalle Cllg 12 22.69 22.35QSQS
4 182 Craig, Chris 11 Cumberlnd Vly 03 22.69 22.71
5 397 Leach, Tyrone 11 Norristown 01 22.47 23.15
-- 598 Daman, Tristan 10 State College 06 22.50 DNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.1
1 482 George, Ronald 10 Pittsburgh CC 07 22.04 21.93QSQS
2 576 Rouse, Nydair 12 Simon Gratz 12 22.35 22.12QSQS
3 623 Hill, Nigel 12 Twin Valley 03 22.53 22.14QSQS
4 246 Jeter, Kevin 12 Gateway 07 22.81 22.52q
5 190 Payne, Kareem 12 Delaware Vly 02 21.90 22.83
6 429 Harris, Eddie 12 Obama Acdmy 08 22.66 23.37
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 527 Jones, Malik 12 Ridley 01 21.75 21.47QSQS
2 151 Brissett, Christia 11 Cheltenham 01 22.15 21.74QSQS
3 681 Brooks, Isaiah 11 Woodlnd Hills 07 22.34 22.30QSQS
4 140 Purdy, Raekwon 12 CD East 03 22.57 22.67
5 679 Harris, Mike 12 Wissahickon 01 22.63 22.73
6 253 Murray, Shukiem 12 George Junior 10 22.88 23.37
7 53 Whittemore, Noah 10 Bradford Area 09 23.08 23.38
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 0.1
1 248 Means, Jae'Len 12 Gateway 07 22.88 22.11QSQS
2 340 Shaffer, Nick 10 Methacton 01 22.62 22.18QSQS
3 584 Meyer, Daniel 12 Somerset Area 06 21.66 22.20QSQS
4 124 Allen, Corey 12 Cntrl Dauphin 03 22.18 22.23qSQS
5 272 Ventura, Hamlet 12 Hazleton 02 22.25 22.58q
6 574 Wary, Ryan 12 Shikellamy 04 22.61 22.65q
7 41 West, Donovan 11 Bethlhm Cath 11 22.94 22.91
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 3:35.49 2004 , Long Beach Poly,CA
Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon
PIAA Record: R 3:46.20 2011 , Abington HS 1
Strother, Grasty, Nugent, Matthews
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:49.00
4:02.50 SQS
School Seed Prelims
=======================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Gwynedd-Mercy Academy 3:52.61 3:58.95QSQS
2 Wissahickon 3:57.41 3:59.96qSQS
3 Manheim Township 3:59.33 4:01.16 SQS
4 Overbrook 4:02.11 4:01.33 SQS
5 Upper Dublin 01 3:59.99 4:05.66
6 State College Area 06 4:02.20 4:06.75
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Strath Haven 3:51.26 3:54.23QSQS
2 Harrisburg 3:57.95 3:59.52qSQS
3 Mount Lebanon 3:59.11 4:00.64 SQS
4 Palmyra 4:00.53 4:04.06
5 Nazareth Area 11 4:04.17 4:10.46
6 Susquehanna Township 03 4:02.01 4:11.95
7 Hickory 10 4:12.41 4:19.83
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 North Penn 3:49.17 3:54.25QSQS
2 Central Bucks East 3:58.20 3:58.45qSQS
3 Gateway 4:00.71 4:00.81 SQS
4 Wallenpaupack 3:58.86 4:01.26 SQS
5 Hampton 4:01.33 4:02.43 SQS
6 Easton Area 11 4:04.58 4:09.55
7 Bradford Area 09 4:10.20 4:11.73
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Central Bucks West 3:48.28 3:56.23QSQS
2 Greater Latrobe 3:58.35 3:59.67qSQS
3 North Allegheny 4:01.13 4:04.30
4 North Pocono 02 3:58.57 4:05.41
5 Hempfield 03 4:00.94 4:08.37
6 Shikellamy 04 4:06.84 4:09.61
7 Cardinal O'Hara 12 4:04.95 4:11.39
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 3:07.40 1985 , HawthorneHS, CA
March, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
PIAA Record: R 3:12.76 1996 , Glen Mills Sch 1
Beckford, Henderson, Johnson, Jackson
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:16.50
3:24.03 SQS
School Seed Prelims
=======================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Spring-Ford 3:22.64 3:20.94QSQS
2 Penn Wood 3:21.71 3:21.13qSQS
3 Central Dauphin East 3:21.70 3:21.44qSQS
4 Central 12 3:23.13 3:31.41
5 Pittston Area 02 3:24.96 3:34.10
-- Nazareth Area 11 3:25.38 FS
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Pennridge 3:21.75 3:23.48QSQS
2 Pennsbury 3:20.72 3:24.28
3 Cedar Crest 3:25.50 3:24.85
4 Moon Area 07 3:22.46 3:27.37
5 Mars Area 07 3:23.14 3:33.53
6 Bethlehem Catholic 11 3:24.94 3:36.52
7 Punxsutawney Area 09 3:35.35 3:41.45
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 State College Area 3:24.24 3:22.79QSQS
2 Central Bucks South 3:20.10 3:23.49 SQS
3 Neshaminy 01 3:22.07 3:26.29
4 Penn Hills 07 3:23.87 3:26.84
5 Fox Chapel Area 07 3:21.92 3:29.46
6 Reading 03 3:25.61 3:30.46
7 Milton Area 04 3:26.51 3:32.83
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Cheltenham 3:18.07 3:19.57QSQS
2 Upper Darby 3:21.98 3:21.98qSQS
3 Cardinal O'Hara 3:24.02 3:22.26qSQS
4 Mount Lebanon 3:21.93 3:22.32 SQS
5 Milton Hershey 3:25.93 3:23.83 SQS
6 Lebanon 03 3:24.19 3:25.95
-- Warren Area 10 3:26.48 DQ
Girls 3200 Meter Run AAA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, ThousndOaksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 10:21.06 2010 Sara Sargent, Pennsbury HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10:34.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 482 Sheva, Marissa 11 Pennridge 01 10:30.15 10:25.85# 10
2 142 Rome, Regan 12 Dallas 02 10:56.47 10:31.58# 8
3 520 Stoner, Paige 12 Pottsville 11 10:45.92 10:41.96 6
4 134 Clahane, Mady 10 Cumberlnd Vly 03 11:03.01 10:47.25 5
5 374 Hunsberger, Jillia 12 Mt Lebanon 07 11:10.01 10:53.36 4
6 405 Malone, Mary 12 North Hills 07 10:58.38 10:54.34 3
7 87 Morris, Elizabeth 11 CB East 01 11:01.07 10:56.31 2
8 595 Smith, Courtney 12 Unionville 01 10:57.88 10:58.82 1
9 489 Sargent, Olivia 10 Pennsbury 01 10:48.52 11:05.00
10 155 Devlin, Aislinn 9 D-Town West 01 11:01.09 11:08.99
11 485 Molloy, Hannah 10 Pennsbury 01 10:59.55 11:09.02
12 590 Gerber, Julie 12 Uniontown 07 11:16.80 11:10.80
13 141 Rome, Ally 10 Dallas 02 11:04.07 11:15.09
14 137 Rulapaugh, Marie 9 Cumberlnd Vly 03 11:14.84 11:17.02
15 656 Willingmyre, Aliso 9 Wilson 03 11:14.00 11:17.05
16 365 Steinke, Kara 12 Methacton 01 11:05.31 11:17.86
17 532 Mignanelli, Angela 12 Seneca Valley 07 11:15.02 11:17.95
18 385 Wheeler, Veronica 12 Nazareth Acd 01 11:06.51 11:19.32
19 355 Martin, Abigail 11 Mechanicsburg 03 11:12.41 11:21.39
20 19 Connell, Meg 12 Arch Wood 12 10:57.25 11:23.91
21 199 Palmer, Shaina 11 Freedom 11 11:11.80 11:29.87
22 536 Cedeno, Yoangelys 9 Shikellamy 04 11:21.59 11:31.46
23 291 Bible, Lexi 10 Hickory 10 11:27.46 11:33.98
24 650 Den Otter, Anne 11 Wilson 03 11:14.33 11:44.59
25 564 Scutti, Victoria 12 State College 06 11:29.18 11:46.45
26 39 Banka, Makaila 10 Bradford Area 09 12:33.80 11:59.49
27 53 Hayes, Sara 9 Crdnl O'Hara 12 11:24.19 12:00.06
Boys 3200 Meter Run AAA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 8:24.23 2008 German Fernandez, RiverbankHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 8:58.90 1983 Mike Connelly, Upper Perk HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 9:07.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 180 Wilson, Ross 12 CR North 01 9:11.19 8:56.29R 10
2 655 Russell, Tony 12 WC Henderson 01 9:07.68 8:58.26R 8
3 236 Martin, Colin 12 Fox Chapel 07 9:10.74 8:59.90# 6
4 65 James, Kevin 11 Crdnl O'Hara 12 9:19.45 9:03.19# 5
5 183 Deluca, Dominic 12 Dallas 02 9:03.54 9:07.33 4
6 474 Webb, Sam 11 Pennsbury 01 9:11.91 9:08.11 3
7 652 Barchet, Reiny 12 WC Henderson 01 9:17.50 9:11.35 2
8 403 Mcgoey, Matt 11 No Allegheny 07 9:16.00 9:12.32 1
9 396 Gebhart, Aaron 11 New Oxford 03 9:16.15 9:17.27
10 270 Comber, Casey 11 Hatboro Hrshm 01 9:17.33 9:18.56
11 184 Reilly, Patrick 12 Dallastown 03 9:18.90 9:19.40
12 449 Kazanjian, Chris 12 Penncrest 01 9:17.21 9:22.60
13 297 Kennedy, Brent 12 Kiski Area 07 9:21.57 9:24.28
14 319 Groh, Jeff 12 Lower Dauphin 03 9:13.91 9:24.71
15 174 Marston, Andrew 11 Conestoga 01 9:17.50 9:25.17
16 520 Seiger, Zach 10 Red Land 03 9:31.08 9:30.34
17 508 Balla, Alexander 12 Quakertown 01 9:24.37 9:32.05
18 567 Wakeley, Caleb 12 Shaler Area 07 9:29.82 9:33.89
19 618 Tidball, Jack 11 Tunkhannock 02 9:26.01 9:35.79
20 320 Nissley, Cole 12 Lower Dauphin 03 9:25.00 9:37.75
21 344 Knudsen, Darien 12 Mifflin Cnty 06 9:33.14 9:38.65
22 216 Lapsansky, Kevin 10 Easton Area 11 9:41.35 9:39.51
23 480 Regan, Luke 12 Pine-Richland 07 9:29.24 9:44.60
24 405 Wharrey, Hunter 11 No Allegheny 07 9:28.50 9:51.41
25 71 Pastore, Drew 11 Crdnl O'Hara 12 9:48.95 9:55.96
26 264 Budnik, Ryan 11 Grove City 10 9:42.11 9:57.55
27 557 Beiler, Brody 10 Selinsgrove 04 9:50.04 9:58.64
28 665 Lamm, Gabe 11 Whitehall 11 9:39.50 10:00.93
29 158 Freeman, Alec 11 Clearfield 09 10:29.79 10:18.14
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AAA
=========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, MtPleasantHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 13.66 2008 Ryann Krais, Methacton HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.00
Name Year School Prelims Semis
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: 0.5
1 112 Leonard, Ciara 11 Cheltenham 01 15.28 R 13.65Q
2 579 Gaita, Aspen 11 Stroudsburg 11 14.29 14.24Q
3 181 Williams, Ashley 12 Easton Area 11 14.44 14.31Q
4 498 Quigley, Kat 11 Pine-Richland 07 14.50 14.44q
5 566 Wylie, Rachel 10 State College 06 15.04 14.90q
6 487 Onuoha, Uchechi 11 Pennsbury 01 14.66 15.00
7 135 DeCecco, Rachael 12 Cumberlnd Vly 03 15.14 15.03
8 281 Tracy, Lauren 12 Hempfield 07 14.96 15.50
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: +0.0
1 255 Brabham-Lawrence, 11 Harrisburg 03 13.94 14.19Q
2 534 Soeder, Tori 12 Shaler Area 07 14.77 14.57Q
3 452 Dodson, Katie 10 Oxford 01 15.00 15.04Q
4 38 Heuer, Alexandra 12 Boyertown 01 15.15 15.08
4 652 Miller, Emily 12 Wilson 03 14.87 15.08
6 121 Boulware, Jolesha 11 Coatesville 01 14.97 15.14
7 424 Filipovits, Erica 12 Northampton 11 15.22 15.17
8 195 Virgo, Cyre 11 Fleetwood 03 15.23 32.40
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAA
=========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, DaytonDunbarHS, OH
PIAA Record: R 13.79 1991 C James ('83), C Black ('91), Truman 1, Hend
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.15
Name Year School Prelims Semis
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: 2.5
1 586 Valko, Mitch 11 South Fayette 07 14.30 14.02Q
2 249 Nicholson, Montae 12 Gateway 07 14.20 14.03Q
3 159 Burton, Mike 11 Coatesville 01 14.44 14.58Q
4 39 Simmons, Freddie 11 Bethlhm Cath 11 14.64 14.60
5 141 Waters, James 12 CD East 03 14.51 14.62
6 633 Thomas, Akeim 11 Upper Darby 01 14.77 14.90
7 651 Pratt, Rocky 12 W Allegeny 07 14.54 16.60
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: 1.0
1 194 Jennings, J'Von 12 D-Town East 01 14.19 # 14.02Q
2 179 Post, Chance 12 Conestoga Vly 03 14.36 # 14.15Q
3 221 Bernadowski, Matth 12 Eliz Forward 07 14.04 14.22Q
4 399 Isaac, Fritz 12 No Allegheny 07 14.57 14.29q
5 635 Weh, Mason 10 Upper Darby 01 14.32 14.35q
6 302 Hardy, Levi 12 LaSalle Cllg 12 14.81 14.64
7 136 Bowman Jr., Charle 11 CD East 03 14.63 14.75
8 267 Jackson, Dashaun 11 Harrisburg 03 14.56 14.95
Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
=========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 11.64 2007 Breehana Jacobs, Laurel Highlands HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 11.80
Name Year School Prelims Semis
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: 0.2
1 109 Brissett, Chanel 9 Cheltenham 01 12.20 12.16Q
2 632 Costa, Lauren 11 W Allegeny 07 12.27 12.21Q
3 330 Aminu, Jaylyne 9 Liberty 11 12.39 12.25Q
4 446 McCorkle, Taylor 12 Oakland Cath 07 12.21 12.30q
5 546 Mooradian, Lynne 10 South Western 03 12.36 12.33
6 264 Malone, Emily 11 Hazleton 02 12.31 12.38
7 266 Bland, Danielle 11 Hempfield 03 12.42 12.45
8 619 Lucke, Carli 12 Valley View 02 12.34 12.55
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: +0.0
1 394 Pressley, Dasia 10 Neshaminy 01 11.80 12.16Q
2 110 Jackson, Katelyn 12 Cheltenham 01 12.30 12.25Q
3 476 Chapman, Taylor 11 Pennridge 01 12.35 12.30Q
4 194 Liebl, Kelly 11 Ephrata 03 12.22 12.32q
5 523 Gonzalez, Angelica 11 Red Lion 03 12.18 12.37
6 105 Toner, Jena 12 Central Mtn 06 12.25 12.51
7 280 Jones, Jasmine 12 Hempfield 07 12.43 12.55
8 584 Johnson, Christina 11 Ssquhnna Twp 03 12.46 12.71
Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
=========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 10.44 1985 Leroy Burrell, Penn Wood HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.60
Name Year School Prelims Semis
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: 0.4
1 211 Lanier, Demetrius 12 E Strdsbrg So 11 10.96 10.66Q
2 151 Brissett, Christia 11 Cheltenham 01 10.87 10.74Q
3 584 Meyer, Daniel 12 Somerset Area 06 11.05 10.84Q
4 244 Gray, Cameron 12 Gateway 07 11.16 11.09
5 684 Class, Michael 12 Pennridge 01 10.98 11.16
6 100 Pierre, Denzel 12 Cedar Crest 03 10.91 11.23
7 87 Boyd, Bryce 11 Cathdrl Prep 10 11.09 11.28
-- 357 Hunter, Keith 11 Miltn Hershey 03 11.01 FS
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: +0.0
1 186 Smith, Xavier 12 Daniel Boone 03 11.09 10.84Q
2 369 Apke, Troy 12 Mt Lebanon 07 10.86 10.93Q
3 576 Rouse, Nydair 12 Simon Gratz 12 11.10 10.93Q
4 171 Cook, Eric 12 Conestoga 01 11.23 10.96q
5 429 Harris, Eddie 12 Obama Acdmy 08 10.81 10.99q
6 147 Whitehead, Jordan 11 Central Vly 07 10.91 11.08
7 2 Devaughn, Jeff 12 Academy Park 01 10.98 11.27
8 218 Simpson, Troy Shan 11 Easton Area 11 11.09 11.27
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 8:48.29 2012 , GrossePointSouthJS, MI
Schwartz, Farrow, Meier, Meier
PIAA Record: R 8:55.43 2011 , WC Henderson HS 1
Augustyn, Tracy, Sanders, Deacon
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 9:19.00
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Central Bucks South 9:16.98 8:51.49R 10
2 Strath Haven 9:21.00 8:55.39R 8
3 Great Valley 9:14.58 8:56.82# 6
4 State College Area 9:12.80 9:08.00# 5
5 Palmyra 9:17.94 9:08.03# 4
6 Pennsbury 9:17.84 9:10.67# 3
7 Cardinal O'Hara 9:22.74 9:14.05# 2
8 Unionville 9:19.68 9:16.26# 1
9 Mount Lebanon 9:25.30 9:21.25
10 Wilson 9:18.16 9:24.59
11 North Penn 9:21.11 9:31.14
12 Northwestern Lehigh 9:27.40 9:36.92
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 7:33.48 2009 , Central Bucks So HS, PA
Dickson, Manion, Poiesz, Mallon
PIAA Record: R 7:33.48 2009 , Central Bucks So HS 1
Dickson, Manion, Poiesz, Mallon
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 7:52.00
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 State College Area 7:52.25 7:41.99# 10
2 West Chester Henderson 7:52.41 7:43.24# 8
3 Central Bucks East 7:53.18 7:43.70# 6
4 North Penn 7:53.33 7:45.35# 5
5 Pennridge 7:53.05 7:48.78# 4
6 Pennsbury 7:52.94 7:50.75# 3
7 Penncrest 7:53.06 7:50.80# 2
8 Seneca Valley 7:53.49 7:51.13# 1
9 Boyertown 7:53.35 7:51.77#
10 Saint Joseph's Prep 7:54.06 7:53.57
11 Central Dauphin 8:00.12 7:58.73
12 Cedar Crest 03 7:54.79 8:05.26
Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA
=========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA
PIAA Record: R 23.77 2003 Krista Simkins, Wissahickon HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 23.90
Name Year School Prelims Semis
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: +0.0
1 476 Chapman, Taylor 11 Pennridge 01 25.39 24.83Q
2 269 Helgeson, Sarah 12 Hempfield 03 24.82 24.83Q
3 109 Brissett, Chanel 9 Cheltenham 01 25.30 24.86Q
4 446 McCorkle, Taylor 12 Oakland Cath 07 25.13 25.24q
5 557 Crawford, Haley 10 State College 06 25.84 25.50
6 546 Mooradian, Lynne 10 South Western 03 25.43 25.53
7 584 Johnson, Christina 11 Ssquhnna Twp 03 25.77 25.80
8 27 Hunter, Ade 12 Bensalem 01 25.79 25.93
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: 0.7
1 394 Pressley, Dasia 10 Neshaminy 01 24.46 24.77Q
2 110 Jackson, Katelyn 12 Cheltenham 01 25.60 24.94Q
3 280 Jones, Jasmine 12 Hempfield 07 25.04 25.14Q
4 472 Collier, Alicia 10 Penncrest 01 25.31 25.20q
5 632 Costa, Lauren 11 W Allegeny 07 25.83 25.48
6 629 Stevenson, Jasmine 12 Wallenpaupack 02 25.29 25.50
7 619 Lucke, Carli 12 Valley View 02 25.63 25.75
8 653 Reigel, Dottie 11 Wilson 03 25.92 25.94
Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
=========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 20.86 1982 Clinton Davis, Steel Vly HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 21.30
Name Year School Prelims Semis
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: 2.1
1 211 Lanier, Demetrius 12 E Strdsbrg So 11 21.92 21.43Q
2 584 Meyer, Daniel 12 Somerset Area 06 22.20 21.61Q
3 576 Rouse, Nydair 12 Simon Gratz 12 22.12 21.65Q
4 186 Smith, Xavier 12 Daniel Boone 03 22.15 21.66q
5 482 George, Ronald 10 Pittsburgh CC 07 21.93 21.77q
6 246 Jeter, Kevin 12 Gateway 07 22.52 22.15
7 272 Ventura, Hamlet 12 Hazleton 02 22.58 22.35
8 681 Brooks, Isaiah 11 Woodlnd Hills 07 22.30 22.52
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: -2.7
1 151 Brissett, Christia 11 Cheltenham 01 21.74 21.94Q
2 527 Jones, Malik 12 Ridley 01 21.47 21.95Q
3 340 Shaffer, Nick 10 Methacton 01 22.18 22.19Q
4 623 Hill, Nigel 12 Twin Valley 03 22.14 22.22
5 303 Headen, Charles 10 LaSalle Cllg 12 22.35 22.57
6 124 Allen, Corey 12 Cntrl Dauphin 03 22.23 22.93
7 574 Wary, Ryan 12 Shikellamy 04 22.65 23.06
8 248 Means, Jae'Len 12 Gateway 07 22.11 24.25
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AAA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, MtPleasantHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 13.65 5/24/2014 Ciara Leonard, Cheltenham 01
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.00
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.3
1 112 Leonard, Ciara 11 Cheltenham 01 13.65 13.89# 10
2 255 Brabham-Lawrence, 11 Harrisburg 03 14.19 14.15 8
3 579 Gaita, Aspen 11 Stroudsburg 11 14.24 14.27 6
4 181 Williams, Ashley 12 Easton Area 11 14.31 14.44 5
5 498 Quigley, Kat 11 Pine-Richland 07 14.44 14.55 4
6 534 Soeder, Tori 12 Shaler Area 07 14.57 14.65 3
7 566 Wylie, Rachel 10 State College 06 14.90 15.03 2
8 452 Dodson, Katie 10 Oxford 01 15.04 15.30 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, DaytonDunbarHS, OH
PIAA Record: R 13.79 1991 C James ('83), C Black ('91), Truman 1, Hend
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.15
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: +0.0
1 249 Nicholson, Montae 12 Gateway 07 14.03 14.02# 10
2 221 Bernadowski, Matth 12 Eliz Forward 07 14.22 14.25 8
3 179 Post, Chance 12 Conestoga Vly 03 14.15 14.37 6
4 194 Jennings, J'Von 12 D-Town East 01 14.02 14.43 5
5 586 Valko, Mitch 11 South Fayette 07 14.02 14.67 4
6 635 Weh, Mason 10 Upper Darby 01 14.35 14.70 3
7 399 Isaac, Fritz 12 No Allegheny 07 14.29 14.87 2
8 159 Burton, Mike 11 Coatesville 01 14.58 17.51 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 11.64 2007 Breehana Jacobs, Laurel Highlands HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 11.80
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.4
1 110 Jackson, Katelyn 12 Cheltenham 01 12.25 11.78# 10
2 394 Pressley, Dasia 10 Neshaminy 01 12.16 11.94 8
3 109 Brissett, Chanel 9 Cheltenham 01 12.16 12.17 6
4 476 Chapman, Taylor 11 Pennridge 01 12.30 12.22 5
5 632 Costa, Lauren 11 W Allegeny 07 12.21 12.28 4
6 446 McCorkle, Taylor 12 Oakland Cath 07 12.30 12.29 3
7 330 Aminu, Jaylyne 9 Liberty 11 12.25 12.31 2
8 194 Liebl, Kelly 11 Ephrata 03 12.32 12.46 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 10.44 1985 Leroy Burrell, Penn Wood HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.60
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: +0.0
1 211 Lanier, Demetrius 12 E Strdsbrg So 11 10.66 10.64 10
2 186 Smith, Xavier 12 Daniel Boone 03 10.84 10.67 8
3 151 Brissett, Christia 11 Cheltenham 01 10.74 10.68 6
4 584 Meyer, Daniel 12 Somerset Area 06 10.84 10.85 5
5 369 Apke, Troy 12 Mt Lebanon 07 10.93 10.85 4
6 576 Rouse, Nydair 12 Simon Gratz 12 10.93 10.98 3
7 171 Cook, Eric 12 Conestoga 01 10.96 11.02 2
8 429 Harris, Eddie 12 Obama Acdmy 08 10.99 11.11 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run AAA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, IrvineWoodbridgeHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 4:41.08 1981 Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:55.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 533 Schwartz, Brianna 11 Shaler Area 07 5:06.13 4:46.95# 10
2 398 Davison, Madeleine 10 No Allegheny 07 5:01.76 4:47.06# 8
3 378 Potts, Kelsey 10 Mt Lebanon 07 5:06.15 4:50.13# 6
4 468 Lindsley, Greta 12 Penn Manor 03 5:06.17 4:52.28# 5
5 129 Heinicke, Kaelyn 12 CR North 01 4:57.55 4:52.80# 4
6 482 Sheva, Marissa 11 Pennridge 01 5:02.01 4:55.69 3
7 107 Holder, Natalie 12 Chambersburg 03 5:06.11 4:56.24 2
8 249 Alm, Gina 12 Hampton 07 5:02.81 5:02.07 1
9 371 Gordon, Audrey 12 Mt Lebanon 07 5:03.26 5:05.40
10 133 Barnes, Laura 12 Cumberlnd Vly 03 5:02.71 5:10.26
11 282 Broschard, Gabi 12 Hershey 03 5:08.02 5:10.32
12 555 Catalano, Hannah 12 State College 06 5:06.51 5:14.75
Boys 1600 Meter Run AAA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, RestonSoLakesHS, VA
PIAA Record: R 4:07.32 2011 Drew Magaha, Upper Moreland HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:13.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 75 Brehm, Zach 11 Carlisle 03 4:18.27 4:11.73# 10
2 193 Caldwell, Billy 12 D-Town East 01 4:18.52 4:12.99# 8
3 486 Van Kooten, Jeff 11 Pittsburgh CC 07 4:18.41 4:14.05 6
4 266 Sloan, Nathan 12 Hampton 07 4:17.19 4:14.67 5
5 214 Abert, Colin 11 Easton Area 11 4:16.90 4:17.23 4
6 408 Grace, Ryan 12 North Penn 01 4:19.59 4:18.43 3
7 62 Belfatto, Jim 12 Crdnl O'Hara 12 4:16.85 4:18.90 2
8 511 Holm, Connor 11 Radnor 01 4:20.06 4:21.29 1
9 320 Nissley, Cole 12 Lower Dauphin 03 4:19.95 4:24.42
10 652 Barchet, Reiny 12 WC Henderson 01 4:18.82 4:25.98
11 528 Brown, Matt 12 Roman Cath 12 4:21.73 4:26.07
Girls 400 Meter Dash AAA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S Diego MrsHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 53.11 1986 Leaha Walker, Williamsport HS 4
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 55.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 22 Keegan, McKenna 10 Avon Grove 01 56.38 55.15 10
2 269 Helgeson, Sarah 12 Hempfield 03 56.23 55.60 8
3 108 Peterson, Dejalynn 12 Chrtrs Valley 07 57.20 56.33 6
4 96 Branch, Jamila 12 CB West 01 57.16 56.36 5
5 185 Brosky, Hanna 12 Emmaus 11 56.62 56.85 4
6 354 Mansfield, Megan 10 Mechanicsburg 03 57.32 56.94 3
7 413 Nwogwugwu, Uche 9 North Penn 01 57.57 58.34 2
8 546 Mooradian, Lynne 10 South Western 03 57.05 58.67 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash AAA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, MansfldTimberviewHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 46.27 1983 Clinton Davis, Steel Valley HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 47.75
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 527 Jones, Malik 12 Ridley 01 48.11 47.52# 10
2 680 Stellato, Dave 12 Wissahickon 01 48.56 48.31 8
3 294 Hughey, Peter 11 Jms Buchanan 03 49.26 48.44 6
4 155 Lewis, John 11 Cheltenham 01 49.33 48.74 5
5 313 Rodriguez, Jeronim 11 Lebanon 03 49.42 49.23 4
6 439 Young, Khallid 12 Penn Hills 07 49.50 49.41 3
7 473 Snorweah, Charles 11 Pennsbury 01 49.61 49.42 2
8 627 Peabody, Francis 12 Unionville 01 49.48 49.62 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 44.50 2004 , Long Beach Poly,CA
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
PIAA Record: R 46.39 1999 , Harry S Truman HS 1
Allen, Davis, Cook, Brown
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 47.00
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hempfield Area 47.74 47.04 10
2 Upper Darby 48.51 47.45 8
3 Susquehanna Township 48.71 48.49 6
4 South Western 49.04 48.53 5
5 North Penn 48.81 48.60 4
6 Penncrest 49.01 48.87 3
7 James M. Coughlin 48.88 49.08 2
8 Cheltenham 01 47.90 52.65 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 39.76 1998 , FtWrthWyattHS,TX
Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, Wesley
PIAA Record: R 41.14 1998 , Harrisburg HS 3
Rier, Henry, Arroyo, Totten
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 41.40
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gateway 07 41.45 41.16# 10
2 Cheltenham 01 42.36 41.40# 8
3 Academy Park 01 42.53 42.36 6
4 Cedar Crest 03 42.56 42.40 5
5 East Stroudsburg South 11 42.82 42.56 4
6 Carlisle 03 43.04 42.65 3
7 Conestoga 01 42.59 42.75 2
8 Easton Area 11 42.92 43.09 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AAA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, LngBeachWlsnHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 41.10 2011 Leah Nugent, Abington 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 43.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 279 Holmberg, Maddie 11 Hempfield 07 43.66 42.73# 10
2 498 Quigley, Kat 11 Pine-Richland 07 44.27 43.95 8
3 297 Grober, Heather 9 Hickory 10 44.62 44.05 6
4 38 Heuer, Alexandra 12 Boyertown 01 45.14 44.70 5
5 231 Mueseler, Maddy 11 Gr Latrobe 07 44.70 44.70 4
6 362 Duffy, Caroline 10 Methacton 01 44.67 44.82 3
7 487 Onuoha, Uchechi 11 Pennsbury 01 43.66 44.87 2
8 255 Brabham-Lawrence, 11 Harrisburg 03 43.92 50.29 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AAA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, RiversideLaSierraHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 36.43 2011 Eric Futch, Penn Wood 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 38.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 179 Post, Chance 12 Conestoga Vly 03 38.04 36.93# 10
2 39 Simmons, Freddie 11 Bethlhm Cath 11 39.26 37.82# 8
3 392 Marrington, David 11 Neshaminy 01 38.62 38.04 6
4 237 Mitchell, Brandon 12 Fox Chapel 07 39.04 38.15 5
5 194 Jennings, J'Von 12 D-Town East 01 38.84 38.67 4
6 606 Smith, John 12 State College 06 39.58 39.35 3
7 136 Bowman Jr., Charle 11 CD East 03 39.48 39.51 2
8 574 Wary, Ryan 12 Shikellamy 04 39.27 39.93 1
Girls 800 Meter Run AAA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 2:02.04 2008 Amy Weissenbach, HarvardWestlakeHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 2:02.90 2008 Chanelle Price, Easton Area HS 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 2:12.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 102 Villalba, Maddie 10 CB West 01 2:15.40 2:09.65# 10
2 346 Newman, Meredith 10 Manheim Twp 03 2:13.27 2:10.08# 8
3 129 Heinicke, Kaelyn 12 CR North 01 2:13.53 2:12.29 6
4 202 McGroarty, Liz 12 Garnet Valley 01 2:16.61 2:12.51 5
5 384 Visconto, Karli 11 Nazareth Acd 01 2:15.80 2:12.88 4
6 95 Berry, Olivia 11 CB West 01 2:15.03 2:13.88 3
7 203 Crawford, Ayanna 10 Gateway 07 2:18.46 2:14.21 2
8 633 O'Shea, Alexis 11 W Allegeny 07 2:13.96 2:14.60 1
9 368 Dougherty, Claire 10 Mt Lebanon 07 2:15.02 2:17.05
10 64 Kole, Madeline 10 Carlisle 03 2:18.47 2:19.20
11 559 Fedkina, Natasha 10 State College 06 2:16.07 2:22.56
Boys 800 Meter Run AAA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, BellGardensHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 1:49.31 2010 Tom Mallon, Central Bucks So HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 1:52.80
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 29 Francis, Kyle 12 Bensalem 01 1:55.01 1:49.57# 10
2 181 Wiseman, Jeffrey 12 CR South 01 1:54.21 1:50.37# 8
3 458 Logue, Joseph 12 Pennridge 01 1:54.76 1:51.45# 6
4 75 Brehm, Zach 11 Carlisle 03 1:54.54 1:54.24 5
5 472 Sauer, Alek 11 Pennsbury 01 1:54.69 1:54.38 4
6 597 Cather, William 12 State College 06 1:54.53 1:54.56 3
7 260 Smail, Marcus 12 Gr Latrobe 07 1:55.89 1:54.64 2
8 477 Garton, Dave 12 Perk Valley 01 1:56.06 1:54.71 1
9 438 Wilhoite, Dylin 12 Penn Hills 07 1:54.93 1:54.78
10 562 Foster, Brett 12 Seneca Valley 07 1:54.69 1:54.95
11 46 Mercado, Eli 12 Boyertown 01 1:55.40 1:55.33
12 72 Smart, Nick 12 Crdnl O'Hara 12 1:54.58 2:00.87
Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA
PIAA Record: R 23.77 2003 Krista Simkins, Wissahickon HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 23.90
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
1 110 Jackson, Katelyn 12 Cheltenham 01 24.94 23.93 10
2 394 Pressley, Dasia 10 Neshaminy 01 24.77 24.24 8
3 280 Jones, Jasmine 12 Hempfield 07 25.14 24.69 6
4 476 Chapman, Taylor 11 Pennridge 01 24.83 24.83 5
5 109 Brissett, Chanel 9 Cheltenham 01 24.86 24.88 4
6 269 Helgeson, Sarah 12 Hempfield 03 24.83 24.98 3
7 446 McCorkle, Taylor 12 Oakland Cath 07 25.24 24.98 2
8 472 Collier, Alicia 10 Penncrest 01 25.20 25.32 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 20.86 1982 Clinton Davis, Steel Vly HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 21.30
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: +0.0
1 151 Brissett, Christia 11 Cheltenham 01 21.94 21.52 10
2 211 Lanier, Demetrius 12 E Strdsbrg So 11 21.43 21.52 8
3 186 Smith, Xavier 12 Daniel Boone 03 21.66 21.85 6
4 584 Meyer, Daniel 12 Somerset Area 06 21.61 21.86 5
5 482 George, Ronald 10 Pittsburgh CC 07 21.77 21.87 4
6 340 Shaffer, Nick 10 Methacton 01 22.19 22.05 3
7 576 Rouse, Nydair 12 Simon Gratz 12 21.65 22.56 2
8 527 Jones, Malik 12 Ridley 01 21.95 45
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 3:35.49 2004 , Long Beach Poly,CA
Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon
PIAA Record: R 3:46.20 2011 , Abington HS 1
Strother, Grasty, Nugent, Matthews
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:49.00
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Central Bucks West 3:56.23 3:47.82# 10
2 Strath Haven 3:54.23 3:47.88# 8
3 North Penn 3:54.25 3:48.49# 6
4 Gwynedd-Mercy Academy 3:58.95 3:52.70 5
5 Central Bucks East 3:58.45 3:55.82 4
6 Greater Latrobe 3:59.67 3:56.50 3
7 Wissahickon 3:59.96 3:56.94 2
8 Harrisburg 3:59.52 4:01.19 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 3:07.40 1985 , HawthorneHS, CA
March, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
PIAA Record: R 3:12.76 1996 , Glen Mills Sch 1
Beckford, Henderson, Johnson, Jackson
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:16.50
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cheltenham 3:19.57 3:17.18 10
2 Penn Wood 3:21.13 3:17.98 8
3 Pennridge 3:23.48 3:18.23 6
4 Central Dauphin East 3:21.44 3:18.35 5
5 Upper Darby 3:21.98 3:20.08 4
6 State College Area 3:22.79 3:20.34 3
7 Cardinal O'Hara 12 3:22.26 3:29.25 2
8 Spring-Ford 01 3:20.94 3:39.23 1
Female Team Scores - 2 AAA Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Hempfield Area 07 1359 52
2 Cheltenham 01 1011 41
3 Central Bucks West 01 1009 28
3 Pennridge 01 1040 28
5 Central Bucks South 01 1010 25
6 Hickory 10 1484 22
7 Harrisburg 03 1145 20
8 Hempfield 03 1146 19
9 Upper Darby 01 1057 18
10 Shaler Area 07 1397 16
10 Neshaminy 01 1032 16
10 Strath Haven 01 1062 16
13 Selinsgrove Area 04 1223 15
14 Dallas 02 1073 13
14 State College Area 06 1299 13
16 Kutztown 03 1148 12
16 Altoona Area 06 1260 12
16 North Penn 01 1035 12
16 Pine-Richland 07 1316 12
20 Fleetwood 03 1137 10
20 Council Rock North 01 1016 10
20 Avon Grove 01 1003 10
20 Mount Lebanon 07 1378 10
20 Connellsville Area 07 1340 10
25 Great Valley 01 1020 9
26 West Mifflin 07 1418 8
26 Council Rock South 01 1067 8
26 Manheim Township 03 1155 8
26 South Park 07 1404 8
26 Indiana Area 07 1362 8
26 Franklin Area 10 1478 8
26 North Allegheny 07 1384 8
33 Northern York 03 1163 7
33 Greater Latrobe 07 1356 7
33 South Western 03 1175 7
36 Wilson 03 1192 6
36 Pottsville Area 11 POTTS 6
36 Susquehanna Township 03 1179 6
36 Chartiers Valley 07 1338 6
36 Central Bucks East 01 1008 6
36 Ephrata 03 1134 6
36 Stroudsburg 11 STROU 6
43 Cumberland Valley 03 1123 5
43 Pennsbury 01 1041 5
43 Lebanon 03 1151 5
43 Easton Area 11 ESTON 5
43 Gwynedd-Mercy Academy 01 3007 5
43 West Allegheny 07 1414 5
43 Boyertown 01 1002 5
43 Oakland Catholic 07 3084 5
43 Penn Manor 03 1166 5
43 Garnet Valley 01 1019 5
53 Emmaus 11 EMM 4
53 Nazareth Academy 01 3016 4
53 Butler 07 1329 4
53 Palmyra 03 1165 4
53 Haverford Township 01 1022 4
53 Norristown 01 1034 4
53 Penncrest 01 1049 4
60 Greensburg Salem 07 1357 3.5
60 Upper Merion 01 1059 3.5
62 Danville Area 04 1203 3
62 Methacton 01 1030 3
62 Mechanicsburg 03 1156 3
62 Waynesboro 03 1187 3
62 North Hills 07 1386 3
67 Bethel Park 07 1321 2
67 Daniel Boone 03 1125 2
67 Lower Dauphin 03 1153 2
67 Conestoga Valley 03 1119 2
67 James M. Coughlin 02 1102 2
67 Cardinal O'Hara 12 3153 2
67 Wissahickon 01 1066 2
67 Gateway 07 1355 2
67 Liberty 11 LIB 2
67 Unionville 01 1056 2
67 Chambersburg 03 1116 2
67 Abington 01 1001 2
67 Cedar Cliff 03 1189 2
80 Bradford Area 09 1435 1
80 Pittston Area 02 1090 1
80 Hazleton Area 02 1080 1
80 Oxford Area 01 1038 1
80 Archbishop Ryan 12 3139 1
80 Lehighton 11 LGHTN 1
80 Hampton 07 1358 1
80 Downingtown East 01 1018 1
Male Team Scores - 2 AAA Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Cheltenham 01 1011 41
2 Carlisle 03 1112 29
3 Hempfield Area 07 1359 27
4 Gateway 07 1355 25
4 State College Area 06 1299 25
6 East Stroudsburg South 11 ES-S 22
7 Conestoga Valley 03 1119 20
8 West Chester Henderson 01 1064 18
8 Daniel Boone 03 1125 18
10 Downingtown East 01 1018 17
11 Pennridge 01 1040 16
12 McDowell 10 1489 14
12 Fox Chapel Area 07 1350 14
12 Coatesville 01 1014 14
15 Fleetwood 03 1137 13
16 Central Bucks South 01 1010 12
16 Pennsbury 01 1041 12
18 Ridley 01 1048 11
18 North Penn 01 1035 11
18 North Allegheny 07 1384 11
18 Pittsburgh Central Catholic 07 3077 11
22 Somerset Area 06 1296 10
22 Bensalem 01 1004 10
22 Council Rock North 01 1016 10
22 Spring-Ford 01 1054 10
22 Cocalico 03 1117 10
22 Saint Joseph's Prep 12 3143 10
22 Canon-McMillan 07 1331 10
22 Valley View 02 1096 10
22 Knoch 07 1400 10
31 Cardinal O'Hara 12 3153 9
32 Woodland Hills 07 1420 8
32 Bethlehem Catholic 11 BETH 8
32 Pottsville Area 11 POTTS 8
32 Council Rock South 01 1067 8
32 Warwick 03 1186 8
32 Baldwin 07 1317 8
32 Penn Wood 01 1065 8
32 Wissahickon 01 1066 8
32 Elizabeth Forward 07 1346 8
41 Central Dauphin East 03 1114 7
41 Upper Darby 01 1057 7
43 Northern Lebanon 03 1162 6
43 Central 12 1556 6
43 North Pocono 02 1087 6
43 Solanco 03 1172 6
43 Central Bucks East 01 1008 6
43 Academy Park 01 1051 6
43 Neshaminy 01 1032 6
43 James Buchanan 03 1182 6
51 Simon Gratz 12 1567 5
51 Cedar Crest 03 1122 5
51 Mars Area 07 1372 5
51 Stroudsburg 11 STROU 5
51 Hampton 07 1358 5
51 Conestoga 01 1055 5
51 Easton Area 11 ESTON 5
58 Mount Lebanon 07 1378 4
58 Dallas 02 1073 4
58 South Fayette 07 1402 4
58 Lebanon 03 1151 4
62 Chester 01 1012 3
62 Methacton 01 1030 3
62 Penn Hills 07 1388 3
62 Tamaqua Area 11 TAMAQ 3
62 General McLane 10 1479 3
62 Greensburg Salem 07 1357 3
68 Bethel Park 07 1321 2
68 Penncrest 01 1049 2
68 Greater Latrobe 07 1356 2
68 Wallenpaupack 02 1097 2
68 Manheim Township 03 1155 2
73 Glen Mills Schools 01 3008 1
73 Milton Area 04 1213 1
73 Unionville 01 1056 1
73 Radnor 01 1047 1
73 Shikellamy 04 1225 1
73 Seneca Valley 07 1406 1
73 Obama Academy 08 1637 1
73 Perkiomen Valley 01 1042 1
81 Mifflin County 06 MIFC 0.5
81 Mount Pleasant Area 07 1379 0.5
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·1401698 views
|