|
Our Media/Results from New Mexico NMAA Outdoor State Championships
Our Results
Team Scores
2015 Results - New Mexico NMAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on May 4th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Track Timing and Data Management Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
2015 NMAA State Track & Field Championships
UNM Track & Field Complex
Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Efrain Acosta 12 Cimarron 12.12Q -1.9 2
2 Jace Vance 12 Quemado 12.14Q -3.7 1
3 Cody Dalton 12 Lake Arthur 12.25Q -3.7 1
4 Christian Najar 11 Carrizozo 12.43Q -1.9 2
5 Sam Brown 11 Corona 12.51q -3.7 1
6 John Parales 12 Clovis Christian 12.83q -1.9 2
7 Seth Santistevan 09 Graceway Christian 13.33q -1.9 2
8 Judah Skalbeck 12 Canon Christian 13.51q -3.7 1
-- Joseph Benavidez 10 San Jon FS -1.9 2
Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Cody Dalton 12 Lake Arthur 11.64 2.3 7
2 Efrain Acosta 12 Cimarron 11.75 2.3 5
3 Jace Vance 12 Quemado 11.76 2.3 4
4 Sam Brown 11 Corona 12.00 2.3 3
5 Christian Najar 11 Carrizozo 12.07 2.3 2
6 John Parales 12 Clovis Christian 12.40 2.3 1
7 Judah Skalbeck 12 Canon Christian 13.07 2.3
Event 49 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cody Dalton 12 Lake Arthur 24.46Q -2.8 2
2 Jace Vance 12 Quemado 24.57Q -2.5 1
3 Sam Brown 11 Corona 24.87Q -2.8 2
4 Joseph Benavidez 10 San Jon 25.09Q -2.5 1
5 Isaiah Garcia 10 Springer 25.14q -2.5 1
6 Garrison Ventura 10 Carrizozo 25.39q -2.8 2
7 Jacob Thurman 09 San Jon 25.71q -2.8 2
8 Judah Skalbeck 12 Canon Christian 27.34q -2.5 1
9 Tell Swift 8 Animas 27.73 -2.8 2
Event 49 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Cody Dalton 12 Lake Arthur 23.70 1.2 7
2 Jace Vance 12 Quemado 23.93 1.2 5
3 Joseph Benavidez 10 San Jon 24.44 1.2 4
4 Isaiah Garcia 10 Springer 24.63 1.2 3
5 Garrison Ventura 10 Carrizozo 24.81 1.2 2
6 Jacob Thurman 09 San Jon 24.84 1.2 1
7 Sam Brown 11 Corona 25.66 1.2
8 Judah Skalbeck 12 Canon Christian 27.35 1.2
Event 31 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jacob Subratie 12 Cimarron 51.97Q 1
2 Sam Brown 11 Corona 54.10Q 2
3 Jace Vance 12 Quemado 53.12Q 1
4 Abel Knouse 12 Santa Fe Waldorf 55.17Q 2
5 Isaiah Garcia 10 Springer 53.20q 1
6 Ryan Bone 11 Grady 55.98q 2
7 Justin Downey 09 House 56.49q 1
8 Simon Gonzales 10 Hondo Valley 57.04q 2
9 Mason Becker 09 Canon Christian 59.99 1
Event 31 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jacob Subratie 12 Cimarron 52.31 7
2 Sam Brown 11 Corona 52.87 5
3 Isaiah Garcia 10 Springer 53.18 4
4 Jace Vance 12 Quemado 53.23 3
5 Abel Knouse 12 Santa Fe Waldorf 53.78 2
6 Ryan Bone 11 Grady 55.15 1
7 Simon Gonzales 10 Hondo Valley 55.23
8 Justin Downey 09 House 58.07
Event 67 Boys 800 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jacob Subratie 12 Cimarron 2:01.91 7
2 Sam Brown 11 Corona 2:04.12 5
3 Abel Knouse 12 Santa Fe Waldorf 2:06.66 4
4 Isaiah Garcia 10 Springer 2:06.76 3
5 Christian Mendez 10 Vaughn 2:16.69 2
6 Justin Downey 09 House 2:16.99 1
7 Matias Gonzales 8 Santa Fe Waldorf 2:21.18
8 Montey Mattox 12 Lake Arthur 2:26.40
Event 19 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas Gallegos 12 Cimarron 5:01.85 7
2 Matthew Niemiec 12 Cimarron 5:07.93 5
3 Brett Perry 10 Cliff 5:10.72 4
4 Stanton Bell 12 Graceway Christian 5:22.93 3
5 Jacob Eggleston 09 Cliff 5:26.53 2
6 Mario Armenta 09 Graceway Christian 5:27.16 1
7 Shane Rinde 10 Cimarron 5:53.26
8 Aaron Jasso 09 Elida 6:01.95
9 Lucas Whitehead 09 Grady 6:02.22
10 Porfirio Romero 8 Hondo Valley 6:03.64
Event 70 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas Gallegos 12 Cimarron 10:53.07 7
2 Matthew Niemiec 12 Cimarron 11:06.36 5
3 Jesus Guillen 11 Hondo Valley 11:11.76 4
4 Austin Luksich 10 Cimarron 11:14.76 3
5 Brett Perry 10 Cliff 11:29.70 2
6 Mario Armenta 09 Graceway Christian 11:49.26 1
7 Oran Pierson 10 Quemado 11:52.70
8 William Blea 8 Canon Christian 13:00.72
9 Porfirio Romero 8 Hondo Valley 14:17.09
-- Aaron Jasso 09 Elida DNF ran 7 laps
-- Isaac Hazen 11 Grady DNF ran 7 laps
Event 10 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stefan Beauchamp 12 Quemado 16.00Q -0.6 1
2 Job Sarellano 10 Animas 17.60Q +0.0 2
3 Levi Smith 11 Cimarron 17.84Q +0.0 2
4 Xavier Zamora 09 Carrizozo 18.39Q -0.6 1
5 Chris Kenny 12 Cimarron 19.10q +0.0 2
6 Rayce Wagley 10 Animas 19.18q -0.6 1
7 Jason Hughes 10 House 19.76q -0.6 1
8 Joshua Fly 09 Clovis Christian 19.79q +0.0 2
9 Dillon Najar 11 Carrizozo 20.76 +0.0 2
10 Alonso Lovato 09 Coronado 21.68 +0.0 2
11 Garrett Ross 09 Canon Christian 22.60 -0.6 1
-- Seth Robertson 12 Cimarron DQ -0.6 1 under the hurdle
Event 10 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Stefan Beauchamp 12 Quemado 15.81 0.7 7
2 Levi Smith 11 Cimarron 16.75 0.7 5
3 Job Sarellano 10 Animas 17.60 0.7 4
4 Xavier Zamora 09 Carrizozo 17.95 0.7 3
5 Chris Kenny 12 Cimarron 18.44 0.7 2
6 Rayce Wagley 10 Animas 19.00 0.7 1
7 Joshua Fly 09 Clovis Christian 19.42 0.7
8 Jason Hughes 10 House 19.52 0.7
Event 37 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Job Sarellano 10 Animas 43.10Q 1
2 Stefan Beauchamp 12 Quemado 43.63Q 2
3 Christian Mendez 10 Vaughn 43.98Q 2
4 Levi Smith 11 Cimarron 44.26Q 1
5 Cody Dalton 12 Lake Arthur 45.41q 1
6 Seth Robertson 12 Cimarron 48.71q 2
7 Rayce Wagley 10 Animas 48.96q 2
8 Greylen East 8 Elida 49.61q 2
9 Johnathen Hovey 12 Cimarron 49.71 2
10 Joshua Fly 09 Clovis Christian 50.22 1
11 Stanton Bell 12 Graceway Christian 50.43 1
12 Garrett Ross 09 Canon Christian 54.94 1
Event 37 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Stefan Beauchamp 12 Quemado 42.38 7
2 Job Sarellano 10 Animas 42.50 5
3 Christian Mendez 10 Vaughn 43.50 4
4 Levi Smith 11 Cimarron 44.13 3
5 Cody Dalton 12 Lake Arthur 44.21 2
6 Seth Robertson 12 Cimarron 47.68 1
7 Rayce Wagley 10 Animas 48.95
8 Greylen East 8 Elida 49.60
Event 4 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cimarron 46.94Q 2
1) Chris Kenny 12 2) Jacob Subratie 12
3) Efrain Acosta 12 4) Levi Smith 11
2 Carrizozo 47.11Q 1
1) Christian Najar 11 2) Garrison Ventura 10
3) Xavier Zamora 09 4) Caleb Ventura 11
3 Cliff 47.18Q 2
1) Heath Henderson 11 2) Gage Massey 11
3) Matthew Gutierrez 12 4) Brett Perry 10
4 Lake Arthur 47.95Q 1
1) Jordan Lilly 10 2) Carlos Montoya 09
3) Saul De La Cruz 10 4) Cody Dalton 12
5 Animas 47.74q 2
1) Jesse Garcia 11 2) Rayce Wagley 10
3) Tommy Holder 12 4) Job Sarellano 10
6 Clovis Christian 49.43q 1
1) Joshua Fly 09 2) Keith Dunton 09
3) Tucker Fly 12 4) John Parales 12
7 Santa Fe Waldorf 50.28q 1
1) Ivan Davila 11 2) Santiago Briceno 8
3) Matias Gonzales 8 4) Abel Knouse 12
8 Elida 51.02q 2
1) Tyler Rodgers 09 2) Levi Kline 8
3) Kaull Burton 09 4) Greylen East 8
9 Coronado 52.05 2
1) Diego Jacquez 10 2) Lucas Trujillo 11
3) Alonso Lovato 09 4) Jack Walker 10
10 Springer 54.53 1
1) Juanito Garcia 10 2) Chris Wade 10
3) Jordan Scott 11 4) Cameron Blatnik 11
Event 4 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cimarron 47.14 10
2 Carrizozo 47.50 8
1) Christian Najar 11 2) Garrison Ventura 10
3) Xavier Zamora 09 4) Caleb Ventura 11
3 Lake Arthur 47.60 6
1) Jordan Lilly 10 2) Carlos Montoya 09
3) Saul De La Cruz 10 4) Cody Dalton 12
4 Cliff 47.64 4
1) Heath Henderson 11 2) Gage Massey 11
3) Matthew Gutierrez 12 4) Brett Perry 10
5 Clovis Christian 49.74 2
1) Joshua Fly 09 2) Keith Dunton 09
3) Tucker Fly 12 4) John Parales 12
6 Santa Fe Waldorf 51.02 1
1) Ivan Davila 11 2) Santiago Briceno 8
3) Matias Gonzales 8 4) Abel Knouse 12
7 Elida 52.41
1) Tyler Rodgers 09 2) Levi Kline 8
3) Kaull Burton 09 4) Greylen East 8
-- Animas DNF
1) Jesse Garcia 11 2) Rayce Wagley 10
3) Tommy Holder 12 4) Job Sarellano 10
Event 25 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grady 1:39.40Q 1
1) Gunner Burrage 11 2) Jordan Provencio 11
3) Koby Valentine 11 4) Ryan Bone 11
2 Carrizozo 1:39.85Q 2
1) Christian Najar 11 2) Caleb Ventura 11
3) Xavier Zamora 09 4) Garrison Ventura 10
3 Animas 1:41.17Q 2
1) Tommy Holder 12 2) Jesse Garcia 11
3) Zach Winkler 11 4) Job Sarellano 10
4 Vaughn 1:44.79Q 1
1) Dillon Perez 11 2) Zeke Lucero 12
3) Lawrence Salazar 8 4) Christian Mendez 10
5 Clovis Christian 1:42.94q 2
1) Joshua Fly 09 2) Isaac Lindo 8
3) Tucker Fly 12 4) John Parales 12
6 Cimarron 1:45.45q 1
1) Chris Kenny 12 2) Will Ritterhouse 09
3) Noah McDonald 09 4) Perry Sakelaris 09
7 Cliff 1:46.85q 1
1) Heath Henderson 11 2) Matthew Gutierrez 12
3) Jace Jenkins 11 4) Tatton Allsup 09
8 Santa Fe Waldorf 1:49.75q 2
1) Ivan Davila 11 2) Santiago Briceno 8
3) Matias Gonzales 8 4) Eytan Libedinsky 09
9 Springer 1:50.90 2
1) Cameron Blatnik 11 2) Chris Wade 10
3) Adrian Urquijo 11 4) Uriel Urquijo 12
10 Coronado 1:57.12 1
1) Diego Jacquez 10 2) Lucas Trujillo 11
3) Alonso Lovato 09 4) Jack Walker 10
Event 25 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Grady 1:38.95 10
2 Cliff 1:39.16 8
3 Carrizozo 1:40.23 6
4 Animas 1:42.21 4
5 Clovis Christian 1:43.59 2
6 Cimarron 1:43.76 1
7 Vaughn 1:45.51
8 Santa Fe Waldorf 1:51.61
Event 58 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cimarron 3:44.59 10
1) Jacob Subratie 12 2) Efrain Acosta 12
3) Levi Smith 11 4) Matthew Niemiec 12
2 Quemado 3:44.89 8
1) Stefan Beauchamp 12 2) AJ Lackey 8
3) Oran Pierson 10 4) Jace Vance 12
3 Cliff 3:47.32 6
1) Tyger Parkey 11 2) Logan Eggleston 12
3) Matthew Gutierrez 12 4) Heath Henderson 11
4 Grady 3:52.60 4
1) Trenton Lee 11 2) Jordan Provencio 11
3) Koby Valentine 11 4) Ryan Bone 11
5 Reserve 3:56.74 2
1) Cody Goetz 11 2) Nathan Fisher 11
3) Brenden Goetz 09 4) Billy Baca 09
6 Santa Fe Waldorf 4:07.08 1
1) Matias Gonzales 8 2) Santiago Briceno 8
3) Aydin Gates 10 4) Abel Knouse 12
7 Springer 4:08.50
1) Cameron Blatnik 11 2) Adrian Urquijo 11
3) Chris Wade 10 4) Uriel Urquijo 12
8 Carrizozo 4:09.16
1) Caleb Ventura 11 2) Dillon Najar 11
3) Xavier Zamora 09 4) Josh Ventura 12
Event 43 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Springer 3:55.85 10
2 Grady 4:01.99 8
3 Cimarron 4:10.42 6
4 Animas 4:12.18 4
5 Quemado 4:17.33 2
6 Vaughn 4:23.66 1
7 Canon Christian 4:24.39
Event 96 Boys Long Jump Class A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Heath Henderson 11 Cliff 20-03.75 +0.0 7
18-04(+0.0) 19-04.75(+0.0) 18-01.50(+0.0) 18-09.50(-0.3) 19-01.50(0.9) 20-03.75(+0.0)
2 Garrison Ventura 10 Carrizozo 20-01.00 +0.0 5
19-01.25(+0.0) FOUL 20-01(+0.0) 18-05.75(+0.0) 19-10.50(0.8) 19-08.25(+0.0)
3 Tyger Parkey 11 Cliff 19-10.25 +0.0 4
18-06.50(+0.0) FOUL 19-05.50(+0.0) 19-05.50(+0.0) FOUL 19-10.25(+0.0)
4 Matthew Gutierrez 12 Cliff 19-09.00 +0.0 3
17-10(+0.0) 19-01.50(+0.0) 18-11.75(+0.0) 18-11.75(1.1) 19-09(+0.0) 18-11(+0.0)
5 Cody Dalton 12 Lake Arthur 19-07.00 +0.0 2
18-09.50(+0.0) 19-07(+0.0) 18-09(+0.0) 17-01(+0.0) 18-11.75(+0.0) 18-11(+0.0)
6 Joseph Benavidez 10 San Jon 18-10.00 +0.0 1
17-08.75(-0.8) 18-01.50(+0.0) 17-11(+0.0) 17-06(-1.3) 18-10(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
7 Uriel Urquijo 12 Springer 18-00.50 +0.0
FOUL 17-07(-0.9) 18-00.50(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Jacob Thurman 09 San Jon 17-09.25 +0.0
17-01.25(+0.0) 17-09.25(+0.0) 16-09.25(+0.0) 17-00.50(-0.3) 16-08.50(0.4) 17-04(0.7)
9 Antonio Valdez 11 Mosquero 17-08.00 +0.0
16-09.50(+0.0) 17-08(+0.0) 17-06.25(+0.0)
10 Bryce Polido 12 Hondo Valley 16-06.50 +0.0
16-02.25(+0.0) 16-06.50(+0.0) FOUL
11 Seth Santistevan 09 Graceway Christian 16-03.50 +0.0
16-03.50(+0.0) 15-08(+0.0) 15-08(+0.0)
12 Judah Skalbeck 12 Canon Christian 13-11.50 +0.0
FOUL 13-11.50(+0.0) 13-02(+0.0)
Event 82 Boys Triple Jump Class A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Stefan Beauchamp 12 Quemado 39-04.00 1.9 7
FOUL 38-07.25(2.6) 39-04(1.9) 39-01(3.7) 38-09(2.3) 39-04(1.3)
2 Joseph Benavidez 10 San Jon 38-06.50 0.9 5
36-11.50(1.6) 38-06.50(0.9) 37-10.25(1.8) 36-09.50(1.3) FOUL(3.0) 37-11(1.1)
3 AJ Lackey 8 Quemado 37-00.75 2.9 4
35-00(1.9) 35-07.50(1.9) 37-00.75(2.9) 36-00.25(3.0) 36-00(1.2) 36-03.50(+0.0)
4 Uriel Urquijo 12 Springer 36-10.00 2.2 3
FOUL 36-10(2.2) 36-09(3.9) 36-01(2.0) 35-04.50(0.9) FOUL
5 Tucker Fly 12 Clovis Christian 36-05.00 0.3 2
32-08.25(1.2) 34-05.25(0.8) 35-01.50(2.3) 35-02(1.0) 35-05.50(0.9) 36-05(0.3)
6 Jordan Lilly 10 Lake Arthur 36-03.00 4.2 1
34-11.75(1.7) 34-09.50(1.0) 34-08(3.0) 33-11.25(1.3) 36-03(4.2) 36-01.25(3.0)
7 Bryce Polido 12 Hondo Valley 36-00.25 1.6
36-00.25(1.6) 35-11(3.0) 35-09.25(1.4) FOUL 35-05(2.5) 34-02.50(+0.0)
Event 75 Boys High Jump Class A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tyger Parkey 11 Cliff 6-02.00 7
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00
O O O O XO XXX
2 Stefan Beauchamp 12 Quemado 6-00.00 5
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
O O O XO XXX
3 Isaiah Garcia 10 Springer 5-10.00 4
5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
O O XO XO XXX
4 AJ Lackey 8 Quemado J5-10.00 3
5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
O O XXO XO XXX
5 Antonio Valdez 11 Mosquero 5-08.00 1.50
5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00
XXO O O XXX
5 Holt Shelley 11 Cliff 5-08.00 1.50
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00
XXO O XXX
7 Jack Walker 10 Coronado 5-06.00
5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00
O O XXX
8 Sam Brown 11 Corona J5-06.00
5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00
XO O XXX
9 Bryce Polido 12 Hondo Valley J5-06.00
5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00
O XO XXX
10 Austin Luksich 10 Cimarron 5-04.00
5-04.00 5-06.00
XO XXX
-- Nathan Brannan 12 Victory Christian NH
5-04.00
XXX
-- Tucker Fly 12 Clovis Christian NH
5-04.00
XXX
-- Ryan Bone 11 Grady NH
5-04.00
XXX
Event 76 Boys Pole Vault Class A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Efrain Acosta 12 Cimarron 12-00.00 7 12-6 on jumpoff
12-00.00 12-06.00
XO XXX
2 Heath Henderson 11 Cliff J12-00.00 5 12-3 on jumpoff
11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00
O XO XXX
3 Oran Pierson 10 Quemado 11-06.00 4
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00
O O O O O XXX
4 Matthew Niemiec 12 Cimarron 11-00.00 3
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
O XO XXX
5 Riley Pierson 10 Carrizozo 10-00.00 2
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00
O O XXX
6 AJ Lackey 8 Quemado 9-06.00 1
9-06.00 10-00.00
O XXX
-- Christian Najar 11 Carrizozo NH
9-06.00
XXX
Event 97 Boys Shot Put Class A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wade Cauzza 10 Quemado 44-06.25 7
42-03 42-04.75 44-00.50 42-07.25 34-07.75 44-06.25
2 Ivan Davila 11 Santa Fe Waldorf 44-03.50 5
42-04.50 43-00 44-03.50 39-10.75 44-00.50 44-00
3 Martin Mongeau 12 Cimarron 41-05.50 4
39-00 FOUL FOUL 38-00 40-11.75 41-05.50
4 Jace Vance 12 Quemado 40-01.25 3
38-05.75 37-05.50 39-07.25 40-01.25 40-01.25 40-00
5 Josh Ventura 12 Carrizozo 36-05.00 2
35-01.75 34-02 FOUL 35-10 35-06.75 36-05
6 Jordan Scott 11 Springer 36-04.50 1
FOUL 35-07.75 36-04.50 36-04.50 FOUL 35-05.75
7 Roberto Nores 12 Hondo Valley 34-02.00
FOUL FOUL 31-11.50 33-11.75 32-09.75 34-02
8 Colton Padilla 11 Mosquero 33-10.00
29-02.75 28-06 31-03.50 33-10 32-08.50 33-04.25
9 Kevin Hughes 12 House 31-01.50
31-01.50 FOUL 28-09.25
Event 107 Boys Javelin Throw Class A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ivan Davila 11 Santa Fe Waldorf 153-07 7
139-04 139-06 149-09 135-05 138-08 153-07
2 Tyger Parkey 11 Cliff 149-01 5
126-09 143-09 146-00 133-07 135-01 149-01
3 Matthew Gutierrez 12 Cliff 139-10 4
139-10 136-01 FOUL 126-08 133-06 133-03
4 Kaull Burton 09 Elida 137-08 3
120-01 117-03 129-04 137-08 127-10 99-03
5 Jesse Garcia 11 Animas 132-09 2
105-05 128-04 131-10 129-10 132-09 130-06
6 Alberto Rivera 12 Roy 128-07 1
121-09 114-02 124-10 125-09 128-05 128-07
7 Frank Cortez 12 Cimarron 116-02
95-03 116-02 106-00 90-04 101-03 100-04
8 Caleb Ventura 11 Carrizozo 114-00
114-00 112-04 103-07 105-10 85-08 106-10
9 Stanton Bell 12 Graceway Christian 113-11
99-07 95-07 113-11
10 John Parales 12 Clovis Christian 105-09
98-07 104-11 105-09
11 Antonio Velo 10 Lake Arthur 69-09
69-09 FOUL FOUL
================================================================================
Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Cimarron 98 2) Cliff 73.50
3) Quemado 73 4) Carrizozo 32
5) Springer 28 6) Santa Fe Waldorf 25
6) Lake Arthur 25 8) Grady 23
9) Animas 20 10) Corona 13
11) San Jon 11 12) Clovis Christian 7
12) Vaughn 7 14) Graceway Christian 5
15) Hondo Valley 4 16) Elida 3
17) Reserve 2 18) Mosquero 1.50
19) Roy 1 19) House 1
19) N.M.S.D. 1
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rebekah Espinoza 8 Canon Christian 13.33Q -0.4 1
2 Marily Varela 12 Elida 13.57Q -1.5 2
3 K'Dayl Looney 09 Cliff 13.53Q -0.4 1
4 Michelle Finkbone 10 Springer 14.04Q -1.5 2
5 Beatrice Lowe 09 Santa Fe Waldorf 13.86q -0.4 1
6 Jordyn Stowe 09 House 13.96q -0.4 1
7 Kalie Towner 09 Quemado 14.28q -1.5 2
8 Blanca Villanueva 8 Hondo Valley 14.57q -1.5 2
9 Perla Mendez 10 Vaughn 14.90 -0.4 1
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 K'Dayl Looney 09 Cliff 13.24 1.8 7
2 Rebekah Espinoza 8 Canon Christian 13.39 1.8 5
3 Marily Varela 12 Elida 13.54 1.8 4
4 Beatrice Lowe 09 Santa Fe Waldorf 13.60 1.8 3
5 Kalie Towner 09 Quemado 13.64 1.8 2
6 Michelle Finkbone 10 Springer 13.67 1.8 1
7 Jordyn Stowe 09 House 13.95 1.8
8 Blanca Villanueva 8 Hondo Valley 14.26 1.8
Event 46 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rebekah Espinoza 8 Canon Christian 28.85Q -3.3 1
2 Marily Varela 12 Elida 29.33Q -4.4 2
3 K'Dayl Looney 09 Cliff 29.09Q -3.3 1
4 Hannah Burton 09 Springer 29.52Q -4.4 2
5 Kimberlie Shofner 12 Canon Christian 29.83q -4.4 2
6 Maddison Wofford 09 Clovis Christian 30.03q -3.3 1
7 Beatrice Lowe 09 Santa Fe Waldorf 30.21q -3.3 1
8 Jordyn Stowe 09 House 30.69q -4.4 2
9 Blanca Villanueva 8 Hondo Valley 31.03 -4.4 2
10 Jackelyn Flores 8 Lake Arthur 38.61 -3.3 1
Event 46 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Rebekah Espinoza 8 Canon Christian 28.15 1.6 7
2 Kimberlie Shofner 12 Canon Christian 28.21 1.6 5
3 Marily Varela 12 Elida 28.55 1.6 4
4 K'Dayl Looney 09 Cliff 28.78 1.6 3
5 Beatrice Lowe 09 Santa Fe Waldorf 28.99 1.6 2
6 Hannah Burton 09 Springer 29.06 1.6 1
7 Maddison Wofford 09 Clovis Christian 29.24 1.6
8 Jordyn Stowe 09 House 29.81 1.6
Event 28 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Marily Varela 12 Elida 1:02.81 7
2 K'Dayl Looney 09 Cliff 1:03.82 5
3 Alia Vigil 09 Coronado 1:05.37 4
4 Taylor Libby 11 Mosquero 1:07.21 3
5 Hannah Laga Abram 8 Santa Fe Waldorf 1:07.84 2
6 Maddison Wofford 09 Clovis Christian 1:08.37 1
7 Brianna Barrera 8 Lake Arthur 1:16.99
Event 64 Girls 800 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Abby Kepfer 12 Cimarron 2:30.01 7
2 Hannah Burton 09 Springer 2:32.16 5
3 Lacy Ferguson 09 Elida 2:33.80 4
4 Usha Walsh 09 Santa Fe Waldorf 2:42.11 3
5 Joyce Cooper 09 Hondo Valley 2:43.88 2
6 Angela Lackey 8 Quemado 2:44.91 1
7 Maddison Wofford 09 Clovis Christian 2:48.23
8 Samantha James 10 Elida 2:52.59
9 Brenda Elias 8 Animas 2:58.75
10 Felicia Wallace 12 Lake Arthur 2:59.75
11 Molly McCellan 09 Coronado 3:10.88
Event 61 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Abby Kepfer 12 Cimarron 5:31.26 7
2 Amy Gonzalez 12 Cimarron 5:59.32 5
3 Angela Lackey 8 Quemado 6:02.55 4
4 Joyce Cooper 09 Hondo Valley 6:03.49 3
5 Avery Lee 09 Grady 6:33.06 2
6 Samantha James 10 Elida 6:35.32 1
Event 52 Girls 3200 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Amy Gonzalez 12 Cimarron 13:37.76 7
2 Angel Gonzales 8 Cimarron 14:57.72 5
3 Elizabeth Gallegos 11 Cimarron 15:16.44 4 15:16.434
4 Kaylee Mulkey 11 Cimarron 15:16.44 3 15:16.439
5 Lyzette Belloc 11 Floyd 16:30.74 2
6 Neiry Mendoza 11 Floyd 17:01.78 1
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kara Burton 11 Springer 19.14Q -1.2 2
2 Madison Ferguson 8 Elida 19.20Q 0.2 1
3 Isabel Tafoya 10 Cimarron 19.28Q 0.2 1
4 Elizabeth Mendoza 09 Animas 20.08Q -1.2 2
5 Ashlyn Smith 10 Valley Christian 20.52q -1.2 2
6 Eliana Blum 09 Santa Fe Waldorf 20.55q 0.2 1
7 Jessica Blea 11 Canon Christian 20.84q -1.2 2
8 Courtney Hardin 09 Cliff 20.89q 0.2 1
9 Brianna Barrera 8 Lake Arthur 21.60 -1.2 2
10 Samantha James 10 Elida 21.85 0.2 1
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kara Burton 11 Springer 18.77 -0.6 7
2 Isabel Tafoya 10 Cimarron 20.15 -0.6 5
3 Courtney Hardin 09 Cliff 20.48 -0.6 4
4 Eliana Blum 09 Santa Fe Waldorf 20.76 -0.6 3
5 Jessica Blea 11 Canon Christian 21.23 -0.6 2
6 Elizabeth Mendoza 09 Animas 22.97 -0.6 1
7 Ashlyn Smith 10 Valley Christian 23.98 -0.6
-- Madison Ferguson 8 Elida FS -0.6
Event 34 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lacy Ferguson 09 Elida 52.15Q 2
2 Aubrey Brandenberger 10 Corona 52.78Q 1
3 Beatrice Lowe 09 Santa Fe Waldorf 53.74Q 2
4 Jaycee Offutt 10 Animas 53.76Q 1
5 Cera Sena 11 Quemado 56.19q 1
6 Hannah Laga Abram 8 Santa Fe Waldorf 56.21q 2
7 Kara Burton 11 Springer 56.84q 1
8 Ashlyn Smith 10 Valley Christian 1:00.40q 2
9 Morgan Becerra 8 San Jon 1:04.82 1
Event 34 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Beatrice Lowe 09 Santa Fe Waldorf 50.96 7
2 Lacy Ferguson 09 Elida 52.36 5
3 Aubrey Brandenberger 10 Corona 52.65 4
4 Jaycee Offutt 10 Animas 52.96 3
5 Cera Sena 11 Quemado 55.17 2
6 Kara Burton 11 Springer 55.52 1
7 Hannah Laga Abram 8 Santa Fe Waldorf 1:00.53
Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cimarron 54.82Q 1
1) Abby Kepfer 12 2) Amy Gonzalez 12
3) Jessica Pittman 12 4) Kaylee Mulkey 11
2 Elida 55.49Q 2
1) Madison Ferguson 8 2) Kasyn Creighton 09
3) Brianna Bargas 10 4) Kynzi Creighton 11
3 Clovis Christian 55.88Q 2
1) Jaclyn Beaman 10 2) Maddison Wofford 09
3) Reagan Glover 09 4) Maleikah Wofford 10
4 Cliff 56.18Q 1
1) Kaitlyn Flores-Trotter 8 2) Lacy Garner 11
3) Brogan Calloway 11 4) Kenzi Turner 09
5 Reserve 57.65q 1
1) Kathrin McCarty 12 2) Cami Gantenbein 11
3) Shania Livingston 11 4) Kory Nicolds 12
6 Canon Christian 1:00.05q 2
1) Rebekah Espinoza 8 2) Kimberlie Shofner 12
3) Jessica Blea 11 4) Jakeline Blea 10
7 Vaughn 1:00.41q 2
1) Arianna Garcia 11 2) Holly Perez 09
3) Stormee Keaton 11 4) Perla Mendez 10
8 Carrizozo 1:02.78q 1
1) Emily Comstock 11 2) Samantha Simonson 12
3) Hannah Ventura 10 4) Lindsay Chavez 11
9 Victory Christian 1:05.99 2
1) Elizabeth Martinez 11 2) Jane Bacon 10
3) Hannah Schroeder 11 4) Whitney Wilson 11
-- Springer DQ 1
1) Alicia Arias 09 2) Danielle Blake 10
3) Elena Maestas 8 4) Ashley Saenz 8
Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Canon Christian 54.50 10
1) Rebekah Espinoza 8 2) Kimberlie Shofner 12
3) Jessica Blea 11 4) Jakeline Blea 10
2 Elida 55.18 8
1) Madison Ferguson 8 2) Kasyn Creighton 09
3) Brianna Bargas 10 4) Kynzi Creighton 11
3 Cimarron 55.49 6
1) Abby Kepfer 12 2) Amy Gonzalez 12
3) Jessica Pittman 12 4) Kaylee Mulkey 11
4 Cliff 56.55 4
1) Kaitlyn Flores-Trotter 8 2) Lacy Garner 11
3) Brogan Calloway 11 4) Kenzi Turner 09
5 Reserve 58.17 2
1) Kathrin McCarty 12 2) Cami Gantenbein 11
3) Shania Livingston 11 4) Kory Nicolds 12
6 Carrizozo 1:03.19 1
1) Emily Comstock 11 2) Samantha Simonson 12
3) Hannah Ventura 10 4) Lindsay Chavez 11
-- Vaughn DQ early exchange
1) Arianna Garcia 11 2) Holly Perez 09
3) Stormee Keaton 11 4) Perla Mendez 10
-- Clovis Christian DQ early exchange
1) Jaclyn Beaman 10 2) Maddison Wofford 09
3) Reagan Glover 09 4) Maleikah Wofford 10
Event 22 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Canon Christian 1:56.68Q 1
1) Jessica Blea 11 2) Jakeline Blea 10
3) Kimberlie Shofner 12 4) Rebekah Espinoza 8
2 Springer 1:59.61Q 2
1) Michelle Finkbone 10 2) Hannah Burton 09
3) Danielle Blake 10 4) Kara Burton 11
3 Cimarron 2:00.10Q 2
1) Amy Gonzalez 12 2) Jessica Pittman 12
3) Kaylee Mulkey 11 4) Jaylynn Ratliff 10
4 Elida 2:01.34Q 1
1) Brianna Bargas 10 2) Kasyn Creighton 09
3) Lauren Stone 11 4) Kynzi Creighton 11
5 Quemado 2:02.76q 2
1) Angela Lackey 8 2) Cera Sena 11
3) Kalie Towner 09 4) Kayla Summers 12
6 Reserve 2:06.90q 1
1) Kathrin McCarty 12 2) Cami Gantenbein 11
3) Shania Livingston 11 4) Kory Nicolds 12
7 Clovis Christian 2:09.28q 1
1) Jaclyn Beaman 10 2) Christine Capehart 8
3) Reagan Glover 09 4) Maleikah Wofford 10
8 Vaughn 2:18.33q 2
1) Sanaie Castillo 10 2) Holly Perez 09
3) Perla Mendez 10 4) Arianna Garcia 11
9 Carrizozo 2:20.56 1
1) Emily Comstock 11 2) Samantha Simonson 12
3) Hailey Barela 09 4) Lindsay Chavez 11
Event 22 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Canon Christian 1:55.44 10
2 Cimarron 1:57.88 8
3 Springer 2:00.30 6
4 Quemado 2:00.73 4
5 Elida 2:02.29 2
6 Reserve 2:07.22 1
7 Clovis Christian 2:10.26
8 Vaughn 2:18.85
Event 55 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Elida 4:42.56 10
2 Cimarron 4:45.67 8
3 Cliff 4:48.06 6
4 Animas 4:48.34 4
5 Springer 5:08.51 2
6 Floyd 5:24.91 1
Event 40 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Class A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cimarron 4:40.62 10
2 Springer 4:50.11 8
3 Quemado 4:51.17 6
4 Elida 4:54.51 4
5 Cliff 4:56.03 2
6 Hondo Valley 5:13.65 1
7 Vaughn 5:32.34
8 Clovis Christian 5:35.42
Event 73 Girls Long Jump Class A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Beatrice Lowe 09 Santa Fe Waldorf 16-02.50 2.7 7
FOUL 16-02.50(2.7) 15-06.25(6.4) 15-04.50(6.0) 16-02(7.4) 15-08.50(4.2)
2 Marily Varela 12 Elida 15-04.00 6.8 5
14-10.25(3.0) 13-06(3.4) 14-05.50(6.6) 14-07.50(5.8) 15-04(6.8) 14-02.25(3.0)
3 Danielle Blake 10 Springer 14-09.00 3.1 4
12-06(6.1) 13-10(4.8) 14-03.50(7.6) 14-09(3.1) 12-09.75(5.2) FOUL
4 Michelle Finkbone 10 Springer 14-05.50 6.4 3
14-00(6.4) 13-06.75(1.7) FOUL 13-11.50(6.5) 14-05.50(6.4) 14-03(4.3)
5 K'Dayl Looney 09 Cliff 14-00.00 5.0 2
11-07.50(4.8) 12-00.50(2.7) 13-07.50(7.7) 13-01.75(3.7) 14-00(5.0) 13-10.25(6.5)
6 Monique Blackmon 10 Hondo Valley 13-02.50 6.5 1
13-02.50(6.5) 11-03.50(3.5) 12-02.75(1.7) 12-06.75(2.4) 12-08.50(5.8) 12-01(5.2)
7 Angela Lackey 8 Quemado 13-02.00 4.4
13-00(6.5) 12-09(3.8) 12-10.75(4.3) 12-03.75(5.2) 13-02(4.4) 12-06.75(3.4)
8 Perla Mendez 10 Vaughn 12-08.50 4.9
12-00(5.2) FOUL 12-08.50(4.9) FOUL 10-03(6.4) 12-07.25(4.3)
Event 102 Girls Triple Jump Class A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kayla Summers 12 Quemado 30-07.75 1.1 7
FOUL FOUL 30-07.75(1.1) 30-07(1.7) 29-02.25(3.8) FOUL
2 Marley Williams 09 Cliff 30-02.75 1.5 5
29-05.50(0.6) 30-02.75(1.5) FOUL 28-08.50(0.1) 28-08.25(1.0) 29-04.75(2.7)
3 Hannah Laga Abram 8 Santa Fe Waldorf 30-02.25 1.0 4
FOUL 30-00(4.7) 28-05.50(3.2) 29-04(1.2) 30-02.25(1.0) 28-10(0.2)
4 Maddison Wofford 09 Clovis Christian 28-10.50 2.0 3
28-10.50(2.0) 28-08.50(1.3) FOUL 26-10.25(0.1) 27-10.50(0.7) FOUL
5 Kasyn Creighton 09 Elida 28-05.75 1.3 2
28-05.75(1.3) 27-05.50(1.3) 28-05.75(3.8) 26-09.25(1.7) FOUL FOUL
6 Ashlyn Smith 10 Valley Christian 27-09.50 0.7 1
26-02.75(1.6) 26-08.50(1.9) 27-01.50(0.7) 27-05(2.1) 26-09.50(+0.0) 27-09.50(0.7)
7 Kaylee Mulkey 11 Cimarron 27-07.75 2.5
FOUL FOUL 26-07(1.9) 27-07.75(2.5) 25-05.75(0.3) 26-07.25(+0.0)
8 Jackelyn Flores 8 Lake Arthur 25-00.75 2.8
25-00.75(2.8) FOUL 24-00(0.9) FOUL 24-01.50(+0.0) 24-00.50(0.5)
-- Carley Wright 11 Victory Christian FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 80 Girls High Jump Class A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hannah Burton 09 Springer 5-00.00 7
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
O O O XO O XXX
2 Kaitlyn Pierson 12 Carrizozo 4-08.00 5
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
O O XXX
3 Marily Varela 12 Elida J4-08.00 4
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
O O XXO XXX
4 Eliana Blum 09 Santa Fe Waldorf 4-06.00 3
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00
O O XXX
5 Amberly Luna 12 N.M.S.D. J4-06.00 2
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00
O XXO XXX
6 Gabby Vigil 12 Mosquero 4-04.00 0.50
4-04.00 4-06.00
O XXX
6 Lauren Stone 11 Elida 4-04.00 0.50
4-04.00 4-06.00
O XXX
-- Montana Hynes 10 Cliff NH
4-04.00
XXX
-- Penne Duncan 09 Animas NH
4-04.00
XXX
-- Katy Scott 09 Springer NH
4-04.00
XXX
Event 74 Girls Shot Put Class A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor Epps 10 Elida 31-08.00 7
FOUL 30-10.25 30-09 27-08 31-08 28-07.75
2 Riley Young 11 San Jon 30-05.75 5
25-10 27-11.25 27-05.50 25-10.50 30-05.75 28-06.50
3 Hannah Ventura 10 Carrizozo 29-00.50 4
FOUL FOUL 28-05.75 27-06.75 28-05.25 29-00.50
4 Clavita Martinez 11 Quemado 28-07.00 3
23-02.25 26-09.50 28-07 27-05.50 FOUL 28-02.50
5 Janell Miller 09 N.M.S.D. 28-04.00 2
FOUL 28-03 27-05.25 28-04 28-01.50 FOUL
6 Angie Lopez 8 Des Moines 27-09.75 1
27-02.50 25-11.75 27-09.75 27-01.25 27-09.50 26-08.50
7 Lexi Zamora 12 Carrizozo 27-07.00
27-07 FOUL 25-01 26-00 27-07 27-04.50
8 Cera Sena 11 Quemado 25-08.00
23-02.75 24-10.75 24-01 24-10 24-02.25 25-08
9 Selena Chavez 10 Coronado 23-06.00
FOUL 20-11.25 23-06
Event 101 Girls Discus Throw Class A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alicia Arias 09 Springer 93-03 7
83-06 93-03 71-04 76-07 72-03 FOUL
2 Veronica Farmer 09 Cimarron 91-05 5
80-06 56-07 91-05 FOUL 82-07 86-01
3 Arianna Garcia 11 Vaughn 90-06 4
85-07 76-09 90-06 FOUL FOUL 83-11
4 Jessica Pittman 12 Cimarron 89-08 3
87-02 86-03 89-08 FOUL 84-08 FOUL
5 Valeri Overstreet 10 Cliff 83-02 2
FOUL FOUL 72-03 83-02 FOUL 72-00
6 Janell Miller 09 N.M.S.D. 82-02 1
72-11 FOUL 82-02 81-04 FOUL FOUL
7 Clavita Martinez 11 Quemado 80-08
FOUL 80-08 69-03 51-06 51-04 FOUL
8 Taylor Epps 10 Elida 77-08
73-04 62-01 77-08 FOUL FOUL 56-05
9 Hannah Ventura 10 Carrizozo 71-04
71-03 71-04 FOUL
10 Rylee Key 11 San Jon 64-04
60-11 FOUL 64-04
11 Eliana Blum 09 Santa Fe Waldorf 46-07
46-07 FOUL FOUL
Event 94 Girls Javelin Throw Class A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Valeri Overstreet 10 Cliff 103-11 7
102-02 103-11 60-06 99-10 96-04 96-00
2 Kasandra Velarde 10 Roy 98-05 5
94-02 95-09 98-05 87-04 84-06 90-06
3 Taylor Epps 10 Elida 95-04 4
FOUL FOUL 94-05 92-10 83-06 95-04
4 Fantasia Dennis 12 Carrizozo 94-09 3
77-00 76-10 83-11 77-03 94-09 83-09
5 Lexi Zamora 12 Carrizozo 92-00 2
80-04 80-00 90-08 90-08 92-00 84-05
6 Selena Chavez 10 Coronado 90-10 1
90-10 74-00 62-01 75-06 73-03 72-00
7 Kyeli Stowe 12 House 79-09
72-09 71-06 71-06 71-11 79-09 76-08
8 Marley Williams 09 Cliff 74-11
72-01 61-07 68-06 74-11 60-02 68-11
================================================================================
Women - Class A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Cimarron 83 2) Elida 71.50
3) Springer 52 4) Cliff 47
5) Canon Christian 39 6) Quemado 36
7) Santa Fe Waldorf 34 8) Carrizozo 15
9) Animas 8 10) Hondo Valley 7
11) Coronado 5 11) Roy 5
11) N.M.S.D. 5 11) San Jon 5
15) Clovis Christian 4 15) Vaughn 4
15) Floyd 4 15) Corona 4
19) Mosquero 3.50 20) Reserve 3
21) Grady 2 22) Valley Christian 1
22) Des Moines 1
Event 17 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
========================================================================
State: * 11.00 1981 Paul Richarte (Cliff)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Riley White 11 Magdalena 11.80Q -1.5 1
2 Nick Cook 12 Menaul 11.82Q -1.9 3
3 Alfonso Arroyo 12 McCurdy 11.98Q -1.7 2
4 Emilio Sursa 11 Fort Sumner 11.84Q -1.9 3
5 Jace White 11 Melrose 12.05Q -1.5 1
6 Leon Rogge 11 Menaul 12.15Q -1.7 2
7 Hunter King 11 Menaul 11.90q -1.9 3
8 William Hurd 12 Escalante 11.99q -1.9 3
9 Marcos Gonzales 10 McCurdy 12.12 -1.5 1
10 John Olivas 10 Mora 12.32 -1.7 2
11 Keenan Teller 10 Ramah 12.51 -1.5 1
12 Teddy Lopez 12 Mountainair 12.76 -1.9 3
13 Tomas Herrera 12 McCurdy 12.87 -1.7 2
14 Miguel Poblano 10 Pine Hill 13.26 -1.9 3
-- Kase Parker 12 Gateway Christian FS -1.5 1
Event 17 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
============================================================================
State: * 11.00 1981 Paul Richarte (Cliff)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Emilio Sursa 11 Fort Sumner 11.56 2.6 7
2 Nick Cook 12 Menaul 11.57 2.6 5
3 William Hurd 12 Escalante 11.59 2.6 4
4 Riley White 11 Magdalena 11.66 2.6 3
5 Alfonso Arroyo 12 McCurdy 11.74 2.6 2
6 Hunter King 11 Menaul 11.75 2.6 1
7 Leon Rogge 11 Menaul 11.84 2.6
8 Jace White 11 Melrose 11.91 2.6
Event 115 Mixed 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Gemma Beauchamp W12 Quemado 15.85 -0.3
2 Adam Lucero M Penasco 16.61 -0.3
3 Preston Sisneros M Cuba 1 17.32 -0.3
4 James Brown M Penasco 19.38 -0.3
5 Roy McClendon M Magdalena 22.10 -0.3
Event 50 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
========================================================================
State: * 22.40 1981 Paul Richarte (Cliff)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barak Stephens 12 Magdalena 23.44Q -4.9 2
2 Emilio Sursa 11 Fort Sumner 24.10Q -4.3 1
3 Alfonso Arroyo 12 McCurdy 24.53Q -4.3 1
4 Jace White 11 Melrose 24.83Q -4.9 2
5 Leon Rogge 11 Menaul 24.99q -4.9 2
6 William Hurd 12 Escalante 25.33q -4.9 2
7 Cade Barnard 09 Melrose 25.44q -4.9 2
8 Marcos Gonzales 10 McCurdy 25.51q -4.3 1
9 Amos Pacheco 09 McCurdy 25.53 -4.9 2
10 James Espinoza 12 Mesa Vista 25.57 -4.9 2
11 Ryan Rutledge 11 Gateway Christian 25.66 -4.3 1
12 Keenan Nez 11 Navajo Pine 26.92 -4.3 1
13 Joseph Ladon 09 Ramah 27.25 -4.9 2
Event 50 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
============================================================================
State: * 22.40 1981 Paul Richarte (Cliff)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Barak Stephens 12 Magdalena 23.33 0.3 7
2 Emilio Sursa 11 Fort Sumner 24.07 0.3 5 24.062
3 William Hurd 12 Escalante 24.07 0.3 4 24.069
4 Leon Rogge 11 Menaul 24.22 0.3 3
5 Alfonso Arroyo 12 McCurdy 24.41 0.3 2
6 Jace White 11 Melrose 24.42 0.3 1
7 Cade Barnard 09 Melrose 24.90 0.3
8 Marcos Gonzales 10 McCurdy 25.16 0.3
Event 32 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
===================================================================
State: * 49.40 2012 Kevin Naceanceno (Clovis Christi
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kase Parker 12 Gateway Christian 52.56Q 1
2 Barak Stephens 12 Magdalena 53.25Q 2
3 Kristofer Cordova 12 Logan 54.14Q 2
4 Mario Arebalos 11 Hagerman 55.17Q 1
5 Tevin Bowekaty 12 Ramah 55.10q 2
6 Frank Ortiz 09 Mesa Vista 55.14q 2
7 Nick Cook 12 Menaul 55.29q 1
8 Joshua Wells 12 McCurdy 55.55q 2
9 Joel Ladon 09 Ramah 58.32 1
10 Alix Miller 11 Cloudcroft 58.44 2
11 Jacob Teaney 10 Mountainair 1:01.90 1
Event 32 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 49.40 2012 Kevin Naceanceno (Clovis Christian)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Barak Stephens 12 Magdalena 50.57 7
2 Kase Parker 12 Gateway Christian 50.67 5
3 Kristofer Cordova 12 Logan 53.70 4
4 Frank Ortiz 09 Mesa Vista 55.36 3
5 Tevin Bowekaty 12 Ramah 55.81 2
6 Nick Cook 12 Menaul 56.34 1
7 Joshua Wells 12 McCurdy 57.28
-- Mario Arebalos 11 Hagerman DQ running out of lane
Event 68 Boys 800 Meter Run Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 1:58.53 2006 Cedar Rush (Melrose)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 James Espinoza 12 Mesa Vista 2:05.83 7
2 Isaiah Rodarte 11 Penasco 2:05.96 5
3 Joaquin Chavarria 12 Hagerman 2:07.47 4
4 Larramy Roberts 12 Logan 2:08.92 3
5 Jayson Bustos 10 McCurdy 2:12.08 2
6 Jorge Martinez 12 Hagerman 2:12.96 1
7 Tevin Bowekaty 12 Ramah 2:16.30
8 Wyatt Davis 12 Navajo Pine 2:16.49
9 Antone Apache 10 Alamo Navajo 2:17.15
10 Alonso Juarez 11 Jal 2:18.73
11 Andrew Puebla 10 Dora 2:25.41
12 Gabe Padilla 8 Mountainair 2:41.53
Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 4:33.82 2006 Stephen Jochem (Gallup Catholic)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Isaiah Rodarte 11 Penasco 4:46.95 7
2 Jared Lee 09 Melrose 4:52.37 5
3 Demar Whitehorse 12 Tse Yi Gai 4:53.29 4
4 James Espinoza 12 Mesa Vista 4:55.18 3
5 Alex Zangara 8 Dora 4:58.39 2
6 Mathew Lisk 12 Mountainair 4:58.59 1
7 Brain Gollas 09 Mesa Vista 4:59.37
8 Joseph Mandonado 12 Questa 5:07.79
9 Lemeer Francisco 09 Ramah 5:09.18
10 Flores Martin 8 Hagerman 5:09.48
11 Joseph Montoya 10 Cloudcroft 5:16.45
12 Corey Yepa 09 Jemez Valley 5:32.11
13 Jorge Martinez 12 Hagerman 5:46.81
Event 71 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 9:57.30 1992 Roman Norris (Rehoboth)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 James Espinoza 12 Mesa Vista 10:48.49 7
2 Isaiah Rodarte 11 Penasco 10:52.37 5
3 Antonio Yazzie 11 Shiprock Northwest 11:02.99 4
4 Alex Zangara 8 Dora 11:04.25 3
5 Brain Gollas 09 Mesa Vista 11:14.52 2
6 Joseph Montoya 10 Cloudcroft 11:30.98 1
7 Flores Martin 8 Hagerman 11:40.80
8 Raheem Alonzo 09 Pine Hill 11:54.51
9 Marc Lucero 8 Fort Sumner 12:07.12
10 Mathew Lisk 12 Mountainair 12:16.49
11 Wyatt Greene 8 Mountainair 12:26.87
12 Andres Juarez 12 Jal 12:37.35
Event 11 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
========================================================================
State: * 15.01 2012 Santana Zamora (Mountainair)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barak Stephens 12 Magdalena 15.37Q -1.0 2
2 William Hurd 12 Escalante 17.42Q -0.8 1
3 Julian Vidrio 10 Logan 18.01Q -1.0 2
4 Kasey Reese 09 Mountainair 18.16Q -0.8 1
5 Leonardo Burity 12 Jal 18.87q -1.0 2
6 Kolt Henderson 12 Magdalena 18.95q -0.8 1
7 Jose Archuleta 11 Mesa Vista 19.23q -1.0 2
8 Andres Martinez 10 McCurdy 19.98q -0.8 1
9 Trevor Joe 12 Pine Hill 20.63 -0.8 1
-- Raymond Drake 11 Fort Sumner FS -0.8 1
-- August Fuchs 10 Menaul FS -1.0 2
Event 11 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
============================================================================
State: * 15.01 2012 Santana Zamora (Mountainair)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Barak Stephens 12 Magdalena 15.57 -0.3 7
2 William Hurd 12 Escalante 17.09 -0.3 5
3 Kolt Henderson 12 Magdalena 17.75 -0.3 4
4 Julian Vidrio 10 Logan 17.87 -0.3 3
5 Kasey Reese 09 Mountainair 18.22 -0.3 2
6 Leonardo Burity 12 Jal 18.67 -0.3 1
7 Jose Archuleta 11 Mesa Vista 19.45 -0.3
8 Andres Martinez 10 McCurdy 19.50 -0.3
Event 38 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
===================================================================
State: * 38.67 1994 Victor Herrera (Springer)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mike Estrada 11 Logan 43.38Q 1
2 Raymond Drake 11 Fort Sumner 43.83Q 2
3 Michael Chambers 11 Magdalena 43.64Q 1
4 Isaac Morales 10 Hagerman 44.04Q 2
5 William Hurd 12 Escalante 45.23q 1
6 Julian Vidrio 10 Logan 46.16q 1
7 Kendill Kelley 10 Magdalena 46.37q 1
8 Abel Gaytan 12 Gateway Christian 47.18q 2
9 Chandler Roberts 8 Mountainair 47.21 2
10 Andres Blea 8 Escalante 47.59 2
11 Andrew Lopez 09 Mountainair 48.41 1
12 Leonardo Burity 12 Jal 50.12 1
13 Trevor Joe 12 Pine Hill 54.30 2
Event 38 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 38.67 1994 Victor Herrera (Springer)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Raymond Drake 11 Fort Sumner 42.46 7
2 Mike Estrada 11 Logan 42.49 5
3 William Hurd 12 Escalante 43.79 4
4 Isaac Morales 10 Hagerman 44.29 3
5 Julian Vidrio 10 Logan 45.13 2
6 Michael Chambers 11 Magdalena 46.38 1
7 Abel Gaytan 12 Gateway Christian 46.42
8 Kendill Kelley 10 Magdalena 46.62
Event 5 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
===================================================================
State: * 43.42 2012 Lordsburg
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Logan 45.36Q 2
1) Kristofer Cordova 12 2) Mike Estrada 11
3) Grady Loveland 11 4) Wyatt Strand 12
2 Menaul 45.93Q 1
1) Diego Chavez 11 2) Hunter King 11
3) Leon Rogge 11 4) Nick Cook 12
3 Fort Sumner 46.25Q 2
1) Rhett Grant 11 2) Emilio Sursa 11
3) Jude Segura 8 4) Raymond Drake 11
4 Tatum 46.45Q 1
1) Hayden Wood 11 2) Bryce North 11
3) Oscar Orrantia 12 4) Hector Leos 09
5 Magdalena 46.52q 1
1) Riley White 11 2) Cy Kellis 11
3) Jonathan Britton 12 4) Brandal Padilla 12
6 McCurdy 46.96q 2
1) Marcos Gonzales 10 2) Amos Pacheco 09
3) Jayson Bustos 10 4) Gerald Gurrola 11
7 Hagerman 47.20q 2
1) Andy Arebalos 10 2) Ozzy Najaera 09
3) Joaquin Chavarria 12 4) Jorge Martinez 12
8 Cloudcroft 47.45q 1
1) Cody Kooyers 10 2) Alix Miller 11
3) Nate Toddy 8 4) Robert Ortega 12
9 Pine Hill 48.64 2
1) JoJo Lee 12 2) Anfernee Begay 10
3) Trevor Joe 12 4) Miguel Poblano 10
10 Mountainair 48.81 1
1) Chandler Roberts 8 2) Kasey Reese 09
3) Andrew Lopez 09 4) Teddy Lopez 12
11 Escalante 48.93 1
1) Noah Ruppert 10 2) Devon Abeyta 10
3) Waylon Hinds 10 4) Christopher Martinez 11
12 Ramah 48.96 2
1) Trent Clawson 11 2) Joel Ladon 09
3) Joseph Ladon 09 4) Keenan Teller 10
Event 5 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 43.42 2012 Lordsburg
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Logan 46.31 10
1) Kristofer Cordova 12 2) Mike Estrada 11
3) Grady Loveland 11 4) Wyatt Strand 12
2 Menaul 46.40 8
1) Diego Chavez 11 2) Hunter King 11
3) Leon Rogge 11 4) Nick Cook 12
3 Fort Sumner 46.52 6
1) Rhett Grant 11 2) Emilio Sursa 11
3) Jude Segura 8 4) Raymond Drake 11
4 Magdalena 47.97 4
1) Riley White 11 2) Cy Kellis 11
3) Jonathan Britton 12 4) Brandal Padilla 12
5 Tatum 48.03 2
1) Hayden Wood 11 2) Bryce North 11
3) Oscar Orrantia 12 4) Hector Leos 09
6 McCurdy 48.04 1
1) Marcos Gonzales 10 2) Amos Pacheco 09
3) Jayson Bustos 10 4) Gerald Gurrola 11
7 Hagerman 48.42
1) Andy Arebalos 10 2) Ozzy Najaera 09
3) Joaquin Chavarria 12 4) Jorge Martinez 12
8 Cloudcroft 49.18
1) Cody Kooyers 10 2) Alix Miller 11
3) Nate Toddy 8 4) Robert Ortega 12
Event 26 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2A
===================================================================
State: * 1:31.90 1985 Tatum
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Logan 1:36.24Q 1
1) Kristofer Cordova 12 2) Jared Lubera 11
3) Mike Estrada 11 4) Wyatt Strand 12
2 Menaul 1:37.49Q 2
1) Diego Chavez 11 2) Hunter King 11
3) Leon Rogge 11 4) Nick Cook 12
3 Hagerman 1:37.95Q 2
1) Andy Arebalos 10 2) Ozzy Najaera 09
3) Mario Arebalos 11 4) Isaac Morales 10
4 Jal 1:41.22Q 1
1) Jamie Lujan 12 2) Samuel Alexander 11
3) Christopher Boen 11 4) Servando Navarrette 10
5 Tatum 1:38.03q 2
1) Hayden Wood 11 2) Bryce North 11
3) Oscar Orrantia 12 4) Donovan Radcliff 12
6 Melrose 1:39.68q 2
1) Carson Fraze 09 2) Sterling Sena 09
3) Cade Barnard 09 4) Jace White 11
7 Questa 1:41.62q 2
1) Ronnie Bailon 11 2) Mike Velasquez 12
3) Antonio Gallegos 12 4) Tomas Madrid 10
8 Alamo Navajo 1:42.53q 1
1) Trevor Guerro 10 2) Jade Lomaitewa 11
3) Scott Apachito 8 4) Daryl Apachito 11
9 Fort Sumner 1:43.91 1
1) Rhett Grant 11 2) Jude Segura 8
3) Noah Maxwell 8 4) Brant West 09
10 Pine Hill 1:44.21 1
1) JoJo Lee 12 2) Seth Edsitty 09
3) Trevor Joe 12 4) Anfernee Begay 10
11 Ramah 1:44.24 1
1) Trent Clawson 11 2) Nathan Malani 10
3) Joseph Ladon 09 4) Keenan Teller 10
12 Mountainair 1:44.47 2
1) Jacob Teaney 10 2) Devon Nieto 11
3) Andrew McKinley 10 4) Teddy Lopez 12
13 McCurdy 1:46.45 2
1) Marcos Gonzales 10 2) Josh Lujan 10
3) Amos Pacheco 09 4) Gerald Gurrola 11
-- Magdalena DQ 1 out of exch at 2
1) Riley White 11 2) Jonathan Britton 12
3) Brandal Padilla 12 4) Michael Chambers 11
Event 26 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 1:31.90 1985 Tatum
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Logan 1:35.72 10
2 Menaul 1:36.52 8
3 Tatum 1:38.62 6
4 Melrose 1:38.98 4
5 Jal 1:40.30 2
6 Questa 1:41.26 1
7 Alamo Navajo 1:43.19
-- Hagerman DQ out of zone
Event 59 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
===================================================================
State: * 3:29.70 1989 Melrose
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Logan 3:43.05Q 2
1) Grady Loveland 11 2) Mike Estrada 11
3) Wesley Gudgell 12 4) Kristofer Cordova 12
2 Fort Sumner 3:43.38Q 1
1) Rhett Grant 11 2) Peyton Lewis 09
3) Raymond Drake 11 4) Emilio Sursa 11
3 McCurdy 3:44.40Q 1
1) Joshua Wells 12 2) Josh Lujan 10
3) Andrew Saiz 11 4) Jayson Bustos 10
4 Magdalena 3:46.01Q 2
1) Kendill Kelley 10 2) Jonathan Britton 12
3) Brandal Padilla 12 4) Michael Chambers 11
5 Jal 3:50.23q 1
1) Servando Navarrette 10 2) Scott Komar 09
3) Samuel Alexander 11 4) Christopher Boen 11
6 Hagerman 3:50.33q 1
1) Andy Arebalos 10 2) Isaac Morales 10
3) Joaquin Chavarria 12 4) Mario Arebalos 11
7 Tatum 3:54.57q 2
1) Bryce North 11 2) Carlos Mendoza 12
3) Oscar Orrantia 12 4) Donovan Radcliff 12
8 Ramah 3:55.71q 2
1) Lemeer Francisco 09 2) Nathan Malani 10
3) Joel Ladon 09 4) Tevin Bowekaty 12
9 Mesa Vista 4:01.19 2
1) Frank Ortiz 09 2) Isaac Baldonado 11
3) Matthew Sandoval 12 4) Xavier Varela 09
10 Mountainair 4:02.50 1
1) Kasey Reese 09 2) Andrew McKinley 10
3) Chandler Roberts 8 4) Avelino Sisneros 8
11 Cloudcroft 4:09.19 1
1) Alix Miller 11 2) Cody Kooyers 10
3) Triston Eamello 09 4) Matteo Vasile 12
12 Shiprock Northwest 4:21.72 2
1) Cody Tsinnijinnie 12 2) Trumaine Scott 10
3) Rosadio Lee 8 4) Antonio Yazzie 11
Event 59 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 3:29.70 1989 Melrose
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fort Sumner 3:38.21 10
1) Rhett Grant 11 2) Jude Segura 8
3) Emilio Sursa 11 4) Kyle Idtensohn 11
2 Logan 3:38.31 8
1) Grady Loveland 11 2) Mike Estrada 11
3) Wesley Gudgell 12 4) Kristofer Cordova 12
3 McCurdy 3:43.60 6
1) Joshua Wells 12 2) Josh Lujan 10
3) Andrew Saiz 11 4) Jayson Bustos 10
4 Magdalena 3:44.48 4
1) Kendill Kelley 10 2) Jonathan Britton 12
3) Brandal Padilla 12 4) Michael Chambers 11
5 Jal 3:49.24 2
1) Servando Navarrette 10 2) Scott Komar 09
3) Samuel Alexander 11 4) Christopher Boen 11
6 Hagerman 3:49.57 1
1) Andy Arebalos 10 2) Isaac Morales 10
3) Joaquin Chavarria 12 4) Mario Arebalos 11
7 Tatum 3:49.74
1) Dylan Graham 12 2) Carlos Mendoza 12
3) Oscar Orrantia 12 4) Donovan Radcliff 12
8 Ramah 3:53.26
1) Lemeer Francisco 09 2) Nathan Malani 10
3) Joel Ladon 09 4) Tevin Bowekaty 12
Event 44 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class 2A
===================================================================
State: * 3:42.90 1981 Roy
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hagerman 3:54.66Q 2
1) Andy Arebalos 10 2) Isaac Morales 10
3) Mario Arebalos 11 4) Joaquin Chavarria 12
2 Logan 3:56.56Q 1
1) Jared Lubera 11 2) Wesley Gudgell 12
3) Grady Loveland 11 4) Larramy Roberts 12
3 Melrose 4:00.47Q 2
1) Carson Fraze 09 2) Jace White 11
3) Cade Barnard 09 4) Jared Lee 09
4 Tatum 4:01.90Q 1
1) Hayden Wood 11 2) Bryce North 11
3) Oscar Orrantia 12 4) Donovan Radcliff 12
5 Mountainair 4:03.67q 2
1) Jacob Teaney 10 2) Chris Lovato 11
3) Kasey Reese 09 4) Mathew Lisk 12
6 McCurdy 4:04.69q 1
1) Tomas Herrera 12 2) Josh Lujan 10
3) Andrew Saiz 11 4) Jayson Bustos 10
7 Alamo Navajo 4:08.26q 1
1) Trevor Guerro 10 2) Daryl Apachito 11
3) Jade Lomaitewa 11 4) Antone Apache 10
8 Navajo Pine 4:08.62q 1
1) Keenan Nez 11 2) Jerry Chen 10
3) Alvin Curley 12 4) Wyatt Davis 12
9 Magdalena 4:12.47 1
1) Riley White 11 2) Cy Kellis 11
3) Jonathan Britton 12 4) Homer Apachito 8
10 Fort Sumner 4:16.16 1
1) Rhett Grant 11 2) Noah Maxwell 8
3) Peyton Lewis 09 4) Brant West 09
11 Questa 4:25.35 2
1) Mike Velasquez 12 2) Miguel Rael 10
3) Joseph Mandonado 12 4) John Ortiz 10
12 Menaul 4:36.39 2
1) August Fuchs 10 2) Tremmel Richardson 11
3) Marcos Arroyo 10 4) Bibu Subedi 10
-- Ramah DQ 2 exchange violation
1) Trent Clawson 11 2) Keenan Teller 10
3) Joel Ladon 09 4) Lemeer Francisco 09
-- Dora DQ 2 cutoff runner
1) Jonathan Pena 10 2) Hayden Skinner 09
3) Dylan Roberts 10 4) Andrew Puebla 10
-- Jal DQ 2 exchange violation
1) Jamie Lujan 12 2) Robert Salinas 11
3) Servando Navarrette 10 4) Alonso Juarez 11
Event 44 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 3:42.90 1981 Roy
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hagerman 3:51.79 10
2 Logan 3:52.31 8
3 Tatum 3:55.99 6
4 McCurdy 3:56.64 4
5 Melrose 3:58.02 2
6 Alamo Navajo 4:07.25 1
7 Navajo Pine 4:08.13
8 Mountainair 4:13.48
Event 99 Boys Long Jump Class 2A
============================================================================
State: * 23-00.75 1955 Jon Sanders (Vaughn)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Barak Stephens 12 Magdalena 22-01.00 +0.0 7
21-03.50(+0.0) 20-07.25(+0.0) 21-04(+0.0) 21-09.25(+0.0) 21-10.50(+0.0) 22-01(+0.0)
2 Wyatt Strand 12 Logan 20-01.50 +0.0 5
18-11(+0.0) 19-07.50(+0.0) 19-08(+0.0) 19-03(+0.0) 19-07.25(+0.0) 20-01.50(+0.0)
3 Anfernee Begay 10 Pine Hill 19-03.75 +0.0 4
18-02.50(+0.0) 19-00(+0.0) 18-05(+0.0) 19-03.75(+0.0) 19-02.50(+0.0) 18-00(+0.0)
4 Robert Ortega 12 Cloudcroft 18-11.75 +0.0 3
17-10(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 18-01(+0.0) 18-06.25(+0.0) 18-11.75(+0.0)
5 Ronnie Bailon 11 Questa 18-11.00 +0.0 2
16-07.50(+0.0) 16-11(+0.0) 18-11(+0.0) 18-09.50(+0.0) 18-05.50(+0.0) 18-09.75(+0.0)
6 Sterling Sena 09 Melrose 18-02.25 +0.0 1
15-03.50(+0.0) 16-05.50(+0.0) 18-02.25(+0.0) 17-07(+0.0) 16-10.25(+0.0) 17-07.50(+0.0)
7 Oscar Orrantia 12 Tatum 18-01.00 +0.0
FOUL 18-01(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Leon Rogge 11 Menaul 17-09.50 +0.0
FOUL 17-09.50(+0.0) 17-05.50(+0.0)
9 Christopher Boen 11 Jal 17-09.25 +0.0
17-09.25(+0.0) 14-01(+0.0) 14-10(+0.0)
10 Nick Cook 12 Menaul 17-06.00 +0.0
17-06(+0.0) 16-10(+0.0) 16-09.50(+0.0)
11 John Olivas 10 Mora 16-04.50 +0.0
16-04.50(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
12 Keenan Teller 10 Ramah 16-03.75 +0.0
15-02(+0.0) 16-03.75(+0.0) 16-02(+0.0)
Event 88 Boys Triple Jump Class 2A
============================================================================
State: * 43-11.25 2014 Brendan Harlan (Menaul)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Donovan Radcliff 12 Tatum 41-11.00 3.5 7
38-05.50(0.7) 41-04(2.2) 40-04(0.7) 34-01(-1.4) 41-06(2.7) 41-11(3.5)
2 Barak Stephens 12 Magdalena 41-09.00 0.9 5
FOUL FOUL 41-03.50(+0.0) FOUL 41-09(0.9) FOUL
3 Tremmel Richardson 11 Menaul 39-04.25 2.8 4
39-04.25(2.8) 38-02.50(1.7) 37-06.50(-0.6) 38-01(0.3) FOUL FOUL
4 Cade Barnard 09 Melrose 38-10.75 3.9 3
36-01.50(0.2) 36-07.25(+0.0) 38-04(1.9) 38-06.50(2.4) 37-06.75(-2.4) 38-10.75(3.9)
5 Wyatt Strand 12 Logan 38-10.00 1.6 2
38-08(2.7) 38-10(1.6) 38-07.25(3.5) 38-04(2.4) 36-05(0.6) 36-01(0.1)
6 Antonio Gallegos 12 Questa 38-01.50 3.7 1
37-07.50(+0.0) 38-01.50(3.7) 37-00(-0.2) 37-00.50(1.2) 36-06(-0.5) 38-01(2.7)
7 Servando Navarrette 10 Jal 37-08.50 3.6
35-07(3.8) 35-04(3.1) 37-08.50(3.6) 37-02(0.7) FOUL 37-08.50(2.1)
8 Kendill Kelley 10 Magdalena 36-08.75 2.7
FOUL FOUL 36-08.75(2.7) 35-11(+0.0) FOUL 34-05(0.2)
9 Tevin Bowekaty 12 Ramah 36-01.50 0.3
34-03(0.8) FOUL 36-01.50(0.3)
10 Lemeer Francisco 09 Ramah 34-11.00 1.4
34-11(1.4) 34-06(1.8) FOUL
11 Hunter King 11 Menaul 33-05.00 1.4
32-10(0.2) FOUL 33-05(1.4)
Event 77 Boys High Jump Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 6-09 1989 Rodney Bone (San Jon)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brandal Padilla 12 Magdalena 6-00.00 7
5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
O O O O XO XXX
2 Anfernee Begay 10 Pine Hill 5-10.00 5
5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
O O O O XXX
3 Wyatt Strand 12 Logan J5-10.00 3.50
5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
XO O O XO XXX
3 Michael Chambers 11 Magdalena J5-10.00 3.50
5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
O O XO XO XXX
5 John Olivas 10 Mora 5-06.00 1
5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00
O O XXX
5 Alonso Juarez 11 Jal 5-06.00 1
5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00
O O XXX
5 Wesley Gudgell 12 Logan 5-06.00 1
5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00
O O XXX
8 Servando Navarrette 10 Jal J5-06.00
5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00
XO O XXX
9 Ozzy Najaera 09 Hagerman J5-06.00
5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00
XXO XO XXX
10 Jayson Bustos 10 McCurdy 5-04.00
5-04.00 5-06.00
XO XXX
-- Hayden Inge 09 Logan NH
5-04.00
XXX
-- Tevin Bowekaty 12 Ramah NH
5-04.00
XXX
-- Wononce Rakestraw 11 Penasco NH
5-04.00
XXX
Event 83 Boys Pole Vault Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 15-06 1997 Sky Jones (Tatum)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mike Estrada 11 Logan 13-06.00 7
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00
O O O XO XXO XO XO XXX
2 Michael Chambers 11 Magdalena 13-00.00 5
11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00
O O O O O XXX
3 Luke Sullivan 11 Magdalena 11-00.00 4
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
O O O O XXX
4 Logan Franklin 10 Hagerman J11-00.00 3
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
XO O O O XXX
5 Riley White 11 Magdalena 10-06.00 2
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
O O XO XXX
6 Cy Kellis 11 Magdalena J10-06.00 1
10-06.00 11-00.00
XXO XXX
7 Donovan Radcliff 12 Tatum 9-06.00
9-06.00 10-00.00
O XXX
8 Antonio Gallegos 12 Questa J9-06.00
9-06.00 10-00.00
XXO XXX
-- Darren Mata 12 Questa NH
9-06.00
XXX
Event 100 Boys Shot Put Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 53-09 1989 Robert Dunnahoo (Hagerman)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alfonso Arroyo 12 McCurdy 41-09.00 7
39-02 41-09 37-00 41-01.75 41-01 41-06.25
2 Clay Adams 12 Jal 41-07.25 5
41-07.25 FOUL 39-10 40-00.50 40-04.25 40-11.50
3 Wade Walraven 12 Fort Sumner 41-04.00 4
37-08.50 37-09.25 FOUL 38-04.50 41-04 39-07.75
4 Cruz Castillo 11 Hagerman 40-02.50 3
38-03.75 40-02.50 39-05.75 36-06.50 37-10.25 40-01.50
5 Garret Hisel 12 Fort Sumner 39-08.25 2
FOUL 37-07.50 39-08.25 FOUL 37-09.50 36-07.75
6 Joseph Moseley 11 Mountainair 39-02.25 1
36-11.50 36-03.75 38-05.75 38-01.75 38-05 39-02.25
7 Darren Mata 12 Questa 38-09.00
36-03.25 36-07.75 35-11 37-01 37-03.25 38-09
8 Chris Lovato 11 Mountainair 36-10.75
33-06.25 35-01.75 35-05.25 35-00.50 36-08.25 36-10.75
9 Joshua Largo 12 Tse Yi Gai 35-01.75
35-01.75 34-06.75 33-01
10 Kolt Henderson 12 Magdalena 33-02.75
32-00 33-02.75 31-07.75
11 Parnell Yazzie 10 Ramah 31-10.50
28-04.25 30-08 31-10.50
Event 87 Boys Discus Throw Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 160-09 2003 Oren Watson (Cliff)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Clay Adams 12 Jal 129-10 7
117-06 120-08 ND 127-01 122-00 129-10
2 Jacobi Reeves 11 Jal 123-00 5
118-02 117-01 ND ND 116-02 123-00
3 Andrew Veloz 09 Hagerman 116-06 4
109-08 106-00 116-06 73-07 115-00 111-08
4 Garret Hisel 12 Fort Sumner 113-06 3
99-03 92-10 104-05 ND ND 113-06
5 Paul Jr Passino 11 Questa 111-07 2
86-04 111-07 97-01 ND 107-02 ND
6 Jorge Guzman 12 Jal 110-08 1
103-05 99-01 108-04 110-08 ND 103-10
7 Wade Walraven 12 Fort Sumner 108-10
108-03 108-10 103-04 ND 98-08 ND
8 Joseph Moseley 11 Mountainair 101-02
98-08 ND 101-02 91-10 92-03 94-00
9 Joshua Largo 12 Tse Yi Gai 96-08
96-08 88-02 ND
10 Darren Mata 12 Questa 94-06
ND ND 94-06
11 Tremmel Richardson 11 Menaul 91-06
x 91-06 87-08
12 Demar Whitehorse 12 Tse Yi Gai 84-07
84-07 ND 76-09
-- Elias Hollis 12 Cloudcroft ND
ND ND ND
Event 110 Boys Javelin Throw Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 176-11 2011 Junior Hernandez (Cliff)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chris Lovato 11 Mountainair 152-06 7
145-08 142-02 152-06 106-09 144-05 122-11
2 Garret Hisel 12 Fort Sumner 142-04 5
124-11 142-04 137-01 134-02 128-07 131-02
3 Andres Soliz 11 Fort Sumner 133-05 4
128-05 133-05 125-11 125-06 121-01 112-05
4 Diego Gallegos 11 Mesa Vista 131-06 3
131-06 129-09 110-03 130-04 120-08 126-07
5 Mario Arebalos 11 Hagerman 129-10 2
127-10 121-00 114-11 129-10 129-02 FOUL
6 Joseph Moseley 11 Mountainair 126-09 1
114-03 FOUL 126-09 117-03 111-04 125-03
7 Clay Adams 12 Jal 122-10
119-08 FOUL FOUL 110-06 122-10 FOUL
8 Darren Mata 12 Questa 118-11
115-11 108-05 118-11 108-05 115-09 116-03
9 Alix Miller 11 Cloudcroft 118-03
111-04 110-07 118-03
10 Nolan Nacki 11 Tse Yi Gai 112-04
109-02 FOUL 112-04
11 Trent Clawson 11 Ramah 107-03
107-03 100-10 95-11
================================================================================
Men - Class 2A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Magdalena 71.50 1) Logan 71.50
3) Fort Sumner 53 4) Hagerman 31
5) Menaul 30 6) Mesa Vista 25
7) McCurdy 24 7) Jal 24
9) Tatum 21 10) Penasco 17
10) Escalante 17 12) Melrose 16
13) Mountainair 12 14) Pine Hill 9
15) Questa 6 16) Gateway Christian 5
16) Dora 5 18) Shiprock Northwest 4
18) Tse Yi Gai 4 18) Cloudcroft 4
21) Ramah 2 22) Alamo Navajo 1
22) Mora 1
Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
========================================================================
State: * 12.20 1986 Tina Brooks (Tatum); most recently
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oriana Ortiz 11 Fort Sumner 13.14Q -3.3 1
2 Taea Hill 11 Ramah 13.34Q -3.6 2
3 Kayla Montez 12 Jal 13.66Q -3.6 2
4 Annaliese Arellano 12 Questa 13.84Q -3.3 1
5 Jade Altheide 11 Jemez Valley 13.91q -3.6 2
6 Ayanna Lujan 12 Jal 14.06q -3.3 1
7 Anna Marie Sanchez 09 Questa 14.32q -3.3 1
8 Brittney McCourt 12 Cloudcroft 14.33q -3.6 2
9 Justice Blake 8 Mescalero Apache 15.18 -3.3 1
10 Charlie Daniels 12 Ramah 15.23 -3.6 2
Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
============================================================================
State: * 12.20 1986 Tina Brooks (Tatum); most recently
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Oriana Ortiz 11 Fort Sumner 13.17 -3.4 7
2 Kayla Montez 12 Jal 13.58 -3.4 5
3 Taea Hill 11 Ramah 13.60 -3.4 4
4 Jade Altheide 11 Jemez Valley 13.71 -3.4 3
5 Annaliese Arellano 12 Questa 13.76 -3.4 2
6 Anna Marie Sanchez 09 Questa 14.09 -3.4 1
7 Ayanna Lujan 12 Jal 14.13 -3.4
Event 47 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
========================================================================
State: * 25.00 1987 Joey Hilburn (Tatum)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taea Hill 11 Ramah 27.14Q -2.5 2
2 Oriana Ortiz 11 Fort Sumner 28.08Q -5.3 1
3 Paris Allred 11 Fort Sumner 27.72Q -2.5 2
4 Annaliese Arellano 12 Questa 28.70Q -5.3 1
5 Morgan Komar 12 Jal 27.96q -2.5 2
6 Jade Altheide 11 Jemez Valley 28.40q -2.5 2
7 Cristin Swartz 12 Cloudcroft 28.61q -2.5 2
8 Taylor Gikas 11 Mountainair 29.02q -5.3 1
9 Danica Abeyta 10 Jal 29.65 -5.3 1
10 Meghan Edwards 10 Cloudcroft 29.98 -2.5 2
11 Alexandria Toledo 11 Tse Yi Gai 31.75 -5.3 1
Event 47 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
============================================================================
State: * 25.00 1987 Joey Hilburn (Tatum)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Oriana Ortiz 11 Fort Sumner 27.99 1.6 7
2 Paris Allred 11 Fort Sumner 28.24 1.6 5
3 Morgan Komar 12 Jal 28.45 1.6 4
4 Jade Altheide 11 Jemez Valley 28.65 1.6 3
5 Annaliese Arellano 12 Questa 28.73 1.6 2
6 Taylor Gikas 11 Mountainair 28.94 1.6 1
7 Cristin Swartz 12 Cloudcroft 29.01 1.6
Event 29 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
===================================================================
State: * 55.80 1987 Joey Hilburn (Tatum)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Paris Allred 11 Fort Sumner 1:01.13Q 1
2 Morgan Komar 12 Jal 1:03.09Q 2
3 Kayla Montez 12 Jal 1:04.02Q 3
4 McKenna Stone 10 Logan 1:03.95Q 1
5 Amber Lajeunesse 8 Mountainair 1:04.55Q 2
6 Angelica Padilla 11 Mountainair 1:06.59Q 3
7 Hannah Clawson 8 Ramah 1:04.33q 1
8 Shelby Toles 11 Gateway Christian 1:07.26q 3
9 Dezera Martinez 8 Jal 1:07.37 1
10 Alexandria Toledo 11 Tse Yi Gai 1:07.70 2
11 Hannah Wofford 09 Melrose 1:08.50 2
12 Tahleah Herron 8 Ramah 1:08.51 2
13 Laura Mascarenas 09 Questa 1:09.95 1
14 Aubrie Hinds 8 Escalante 1:10.81 3
15 Marisol Paulik 09 Cloudcroft 1:10.85 3
16 Kailey Fragua 11 Jemez Valley 1:11.09 3
17 Eulalia Peganse 09 Mescalero Apache 1:23.50 2
Event 29 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 55.80 1987 Joey Hilburn (Tatum)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Paris Allred 11 Fort Sumner 1:01.23 7
2 Morgan Komar 12 Jal 1:01.75 5
3 Kayla Montez 12 Jal 1:02.09 4
4 Amber Lajeunesse 8 Mountainair 1:04.06 3
5 McKenna Stone 10 Logan 1:04.98 2
6 Hannah Clawson 8 Ramah 1:06.87 1
7 Angelica Padilla 11 Mountainair 1:09.45
Event 65 Girls 800 Meter Run Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 2:18.70 1988 Joey Hilburn (Tatum)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Teryn Kayser 12 Mountainair 2:37.85 7
2 Taylor Gikas 11 Mountainair 2:39.38 5
3 Abigail Bullock 12 Magdalena 2:39.73 4
4 Abby Wilton 09 Fort Sumner 2:39.98 3
5 Shelby Toles 11 Gateway Christian 2:41.25 2
6 Maria Ramirez 11 Hagerman 2:42.88 1
7 Aubriana Archuleta 12 Mountainair 2:43.45
8 Kiana Chavez 09 Ramah 2:44.58
9 Nancy Tafoya 12 Penasco 2:45.47
10 Savanna Fox 09 Gateway Christian 2:55.20
11 Alyia Blea 12 Escalante 2:55.87
12 Jackie Flores 09 Cloudcroft 2:56.49
13 Heidi Clawson 8 Ramah 3:02.68
14 Kiki Roybal 8 Melrose 3:10.60
Event 62 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 5:18.89 2014 Taylor Bacon (Desert Academy)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mikayla Fuller 11 Gateway Christian 5:39.57 7
2 Valene Madalena 12 Jemez Valley 5:43.21 5
3 Analisa Chavez 12 Mora 5:58.86 4
4 Kiana Chavez 09 Ramah 6:00.45 3
5 Natalia Marrujo 10 Mora 6:08.70 2
6 Mia Sando 09 Jemez Valley 6:17.33 1
7 Povi Becker 09 Ramah 6:21.58
8 Reonnah Coates 12 Gateway Christian 6:26.37
9 Abby Rodarte 8 Cloudcroft 6:29.14
10 Jackie Flores 09 Cloudcroft 6:30.56
11 Megyn Balok 09 Gateway Christian 6:44.31
12 Autumn McMath 11 Fort Sumner 6:58.56
Event 53 Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 11:25.71 2005 Kelly Barman (Cimarron)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Valene Madalena 12 Jemez Valley 12:22.98 7
2 Analisa Chavez 12 Mora 12:42.80 5
3 Mikayla Fuller 11 Gateway Christian 12:55.35 4
4 Natalia Marrujo 10 Mora 13:08.27 3
5 Povi Becker 09 Ramah 13:25.60 2
6 Mia Sando 09 Jemez Valley 13:26.07 1
7 Abby Rodarte 8 Cloudcroft 13:51.33
8 Cheyenne Horne 09 Logan 14:48.21
9 Anila Velasquez 12 Gateway Christian 15:13.64
Event 8 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
========================================================================
State: * 14.75 1985 Jana Harris (Capitan)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taea Hill 11 Ramah 16.55Q -1.4 2
2 Teryn Kayser 12 Mountainair 16.61Q -2.2 1
3 Jaydin Stephens 11 Magdalena 17.76Q -1.4 2
4 Baylie McDonald 12 Jal 17.92Q -2.2 1
5 Danica Abeyta 10 Jal 18.07q -2.2 1
6 Hailey Whitaker 8 Escalante 18.26q -1.4 2
7 Landry Widner 09 Melrose 18.86q -2.2 1
7 Heather Stacy 10 Jemez Valley 18.86q -2.2 1
9 Hope Becker 12 Ramah 18.93 -2.2 1
10 Selena Nowell 11 Cloudcroft 19.74 -1.4 2
-- Brook Valentine 8 Logan FS -1.4 2
-- Samantha Ortiz 10 Questa FS -1.4 2
Event 8 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
============================================================================
State: * 14.75 1985 Jana Harris (Capitan)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Teryn Kayser 12 Mountainair 15.75 -1.4 7
2 Baylie McDonald 12 Jal 18.00 -1.4 5
3 Danica Abeyta 10 Jal 18.11 -1.4 4
4 Jaydin Stephens 11 Magdalena 18.48 -1.4 3
5 Landry Widner 09 Melrose 18.69 -1.4 2
6 Heather Stacy 10 Jemez Valley 18.87 -1.4 1
-- Taea Hill 11 Ramah DNF -1.4
-- Hailey Whitaker 8 Escalante DQ -1.4 pushed 2nd hurdle ov
Event 35 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
===================================================================
State: * 44.84 2004 Sandy Fortner (Ft. Sumner)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taea Hill 11 Ramah 47.94Q 1
2 Teryn Kayser 12 Mountainair 49.42Q 2
3 Jaydin Stephens 11 Magdalena 51.82Q 2
4 Monique Chavez 10 Jemez Valley 52.52Q 1
5 Baylie McDonald 12 Jal 52.83q 2
6 Hannah Clawson 8 Ramah 53.97q 2
7 Hailey Whitaker 8 Escalante 54.18q 1
8 Victoria Valdez 10 Escalante 55.06q 2
9 Landry Widner 09 Melrose 55.38 1
10 Selena Nowell 11 Cloudcroft 57.86 1
Event 35 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 44.84 2004 Sandy Fortner (Ft. Sumner)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Teryn Kayser 12 Mountainair 50.35 7
2 Jaydin Stephens 11 Magdalena 51.50 5
3 Hailey Whitaker 8 Escalante 52.56 4
4 Monique Chavez 10 Jemez Valley 52.66 3
5 Baylie McDonald 12 Jal 54.74 2
6 Hannah Clawson 8 Ramah 56.06 1
7 Victoria Valdez 10 Escalante 56.30
-- Taea Hill 11 Ramah DNF
Event 2 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
===================================================================
State: * 50.30 1985 Tatum
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fort Sumner 51.33Q 1
1) Ariana Lucero 11 2) Paris Allred 11
3) Kayla Maxwell 11 4) Oriana Ortiz 11
2 Jal 51.69Q 2
1) Ayanna Lujan 12 2) Morgan Hiebert 12
3) Morgan Komar 12 4) Kayla Montez 12
3 Tatum 52.51Q 1
1) Haley Duncan 12 2) Bailey O'Connor 10
3) Celeste Jimenez 8 4) Adriana Duran 10
4 Gateway Christian 53.63Q 2
1) Megyn Balok 09 2) Shelby Toles 11
3) Reonnah Coates 12 4) Savanna Fox 09
5 Logan 53.30q 1
1) McKenna Stone 10 2) Kaylee Foote 09
3) Cassidy Cordova 8 4) Shana Sorrels 12
6 Jemez Valley 54.02q 2
1) Heather Stacy 10 2) Monique Chavez 10
3) Marissa Garcia 11 4) Jazmine Chosa 11
7 Questa 54.16q 2
1) Jordan Mascarenas 11 2) Annaliese Arellano 12
3) Helena Padilla 10 4) Anna Marie Sanchez 09
8 Escalante 54.85q 2
1) Aubrie Hinds 8 2) Sarah Hurd 09
3) Hailey Whitaker 8 4) Victoria Valdez 10
9 Hagerman 55.08 1
1) Bethany Barela 8 2) Maria Ramirez 11
3) Hannah Hamill 10 4) Savannah Hererra 12
10 Melrose 55.20 1
1) Landry Widner 09 2) Hannah Wofford 09
3) Lakasey Mondragon 09 4) Kiki Roybal 8
11 Ramah 58.58 2
1) Hope Becker 12 2) Kourtney Lewis 8
3) Rylie Daniels 8 4) Tahleah Herron 8
12 Cloudcroft 58.70 1
1) Jasmine Recinos 8 2) Marisol Paulik 09
3) K'Leigh Flotte 12 4) Selena Nowell 11
13 Mescalero Apache 1:00.02 2
1) Justice Blake 8 2) Alarah Kazhe-Kirgan 10
3) Eulalia Peganse 09 4) Maisie Wabaunsee 10
14 Pine Hill 1:03.78 2
1) Eloisa Bitoy 12 2) Juanna Apachito 10
3) Ozale Martinez 8 4) Mina Andrews 8
-- Mountainair DNF 1
1) Angelica Padilla 11 2) Jentry Kayser 8
3) Amber Lajeunesse 8 4) Hannah Torres 8
Event 2 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
===================================================================
State: * 50.30 1985 Tatum
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
Results coming soon
Event 23 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2A
===================================================================
State: * 1:44.30 1985 Tatum
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fort Sumner 1:50.47Q 2
1) Kayla Maxwell 11 2) Paris Allred 11
3) Ariana Lucero 11 4) Oriana Ortiz 11
2 Jal 1:52.60Q 1
1) Ayanna Lujan 12 2) Morgan Hiebert 12
3) Baylie McDonald 12 4) Danica Abeyta 10
3 Tatum 1:52.75Q 1
1) Haley Duncan 12 2) Bailey O'Connor 10
3) Celeste Jimenez 8 4) Adriana Duran 10
4 Logan 1:53.07Q 2
1) Lauryn Robertson 12 2) Shana Sorrels 12
3) Kaylee Foote 09 4) McKenna Stone 10
5 Cloudcroft 1:55.56q 2
1) Brittney McCourt 12 2) K'Leigh Flotte 12
3) Meghan Edwards 10 4) Cristin Swartz 12
6 Questa 1:55.86q 1
1) Jordan Mascarenas 11 2) Annaliese Arellano 12
3) Helena Padilla 10 4) Anna Marie Sanchez 09
7 Jemez Valley 1:57.39q 1
1) Marissa Garcia 11 2) Jazmine Chosa 11
3) Heather Stacy 10 4) Jade Altheide 11
8 Mountainair 1:58.92q 1
1) Alicia Kayser 10 2) Hannah Torres 8
3) Jentry Kayser 8 4) Amber Lajeunesse 8
9 Magdalena 1:59.63 1
1) Abigail Bullock 12 2) Hannah Castanon 8
3) Jaydin Stephens 11 4) Breann Baca 12
10 Escalante 1:59.74 2
1) Aubrie Hinds 8 2) Sarah Hurd 09
3) Makeely Garcia 09 4) Hailey Whitaker 8
11 Ramah 2:03.41 2
1) Hope Becker 12 2) Kourtney Lewis 8
3) Tahleah Herron 8 4) Baylie Daniles 10
12 Tse Yi Gai 2:14.13 2
1) June Winters 10 2) Melody Toledo 09
3) Ferissa Ramon 10 4) Faith Lopez 8
Event 23 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 1:44.30 1985 Tatum
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fort Sumner 1:51.34 10
2 Tatum 1:54.24 8
3 Logan 1:55.04 6
4 Jemez Valley 1:55.64 4
5 Questa 1:56.62 2
6 Jal 1:57.05 1
7 Cloudcroft 1:58.24
8 Mountainair 1:58.74
Event 56 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
===================================================================
State: * 4:03.05 1987 Tatum
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jal 4:28.37Q 2
1) Dezera Martinez 8 2) Kayla Montez 12
3) Jocelyn Hernandez 8 4) Morgan Komar 12
2 Logan 4:34.56Q 1
1) Lauryn Robertson 12 2) Shana Sorrels 12
3) Kaylee Foote 09 4) McKenna Stone 10
3 Mountainair 4:28.40Q 2
1) Alicia Kayser 10 2) Taylor Gikas 11
3) Amber Lajeunesse 8 4) Teryn Kayser 12
4 Fort Sumner 4:39.33Q 1
1) Kayla Maxwell 11 2) Claudia Torres 09
3) Karla Paradez 09 4) Ariana Lucero 11
5 Jemez Valley 4:34.13q 2
1) Monique Chavez 10 2) Marissa Garcia 11
3) Heather Stacy 10 4) Jade Altheide 11
6 Hagerman 4:47.63q 2
1) Stephanie Razo 09 2) Hannah Hamill 10
3) Maria Ramirez 11 4) Paige Hoppes 09
7 Escalante 4:55.52q 1
1) Makeely Garcia 09 2) Tanisha Torrez 09
3) Sarah Hurd 09 4) Aubrie Hinds 8
8 Ramah 4:55.60q 2
1) Heidi Clawson 8 2) Cauy Duboise 10
3) Kourtney Lewis 8 4) Povi Becker 09
9 Cloudcroft 4:58.63 2
1) Jasmine Recinos 8 2) Marisol Paulik 09
3) Diana Cook 09 4) Jackie Flores 09
10 Questa 5:05.57 1
1) Laura Mascarenas 09 2) Deanna Trujillo 11
3) Amorette Segura 12 4) Jordan Mascarenas 11
11 Tse Yi Gai 5:09.82 1
1) Faith Lopez 8 2) Ferissa Ramon 10
3) June Winters 10 4) Alexandria Toledo 11
Event 56 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 4:03.05 1987 Tatum
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mountainair 4:23.75 10
1) Alicia Kayser 10 2) Taylor Gikas 11
3) Amber Lajeunesse 8 4) Teryn Kayser 12
2 Jal 4:26.39 8
1) Dezera Martinez 8 2) Kayla Montez 12
3) Jocelyn Hernandez 8 4) Morgan Komar 12
3 Logan 4:29.25 6
1) Lauryn Robertson 12 2) Shana Sorrels 12
3) Kaylee Foote 09 4) McKenna Stone 10
4 Jemez Valley 4:31.87 4
1) Monique Chavez 10 2) Marissa Garcia 11
3) Heather Stacy 10 4) Jade Altheide 11
5 Escalante 4:35.33 2
1) Makeely Garcia 09 2) Tanisha Torrez 09
3) Aubrie Hinds 8 4) Marissa Baca 09
6 Fort Sumner 4:38.89 1
1) Kayla Maxwell 11 2) Claudia Torres 09
3) Ariana Lucero 11 4) Johni West 12
7 Hagerman 4:43.78
1) Stephanie Razo 09 2) Hannah Hamill 10
3) Maria Ramirez 11 4) Paige Hoppes 09
8 Ramah 4:59.67
1) Heidi Clawson 8 2) Cauy Duboise 10
3) Kourtney Lewis 8 4) Povi Becker 09
Event 41 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Class 2A
===================================================================
State: * 4:25.42 1987 Ft. Sumner
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fort Sumner 4:46.47Q 1
1) Kayla Maxwell 11 2) Ariana Lucero 11
3) Johni West 12 4) Abby Wilton 09
2 Hagerman 4:49.83Q 2
1) Stephanie Razo 09 2) Hannah Hamill 10
3) Maria Ramirez 11 4) Paige Hoppes 09
3 Ramah 4:46.97Q 1
1) Charlie Daniels 12 2) Baylie Daniles 10
3) Hannah Clawson 8 4) Kiana Chavez 09
4 Tatum 4:53.82Q 2
1) Haley Duncan 12 2) Adriana Duran 10
3) Erika Cardenas 10 4) Bailey O'Connor 10
5 Magdalena 4:54.04q 1
1) Hannah Castanon 8 2) Jaydin Stephens 11
3) Breann Baca 12 4) Abigail Bullock 12
6 Cloudcroft 4:56.51q 1
1) Cristin Swartz 12 2) Meghan Edwards 10
3) Brittney McCourt 12 4) Abby Rodarte 8
7 Mountainair 5:00.93q 2
1) Taylor Gikas 11 2) Hannah Torres 8
3) Alicia Kayser 10 4) Jentry Kayser 8
8 Penasco 5:07.07q 2
1) Breanna Gonzales 11 2) Alicia Lujan 12
3) Estrilla Gonzalez 09 4) Nancy Tafoya 12
9 Logan 5:07.95 2
1) Lauryn Robertson 12 2) Cassidy Cordova 8
3) Brook Valentine 8 4) Cheyenne Horne 09
10 Gateway Christian 5:08.37 1
1) Reonnah Coates 12 2) Mikayla Fuller 11
3) Savanna Fox 09 4) Megyn Balok 09
11 McCurdy 5:10.41 2
1) Amanda Romero 10 2) Rianna Griego 10
3) Lynette Torrez 12 4) Angie Arroyo 8
12 Melrose 5:12.56 1
1) Landry Widner 09 2) Caley Barnard 12
3) Lakasey Mondragon 09 4) Hannah Wofford 09
13 Jal 5:18.60 2
1) Ayanna Lujan 12 2) Morgan Hiebert 12
3) Adela Mendoza 11 4) Cierra Carpenter 09
-- Jemez Valley FS 1
1) Marissa Garcia 11 2) Jazmine Chosa 11
3) Monique Chavez 10 4) Valene Madalena 12
Event 41 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 4:25.42 1987 Ft. Sumner
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hagerman 4:45.18 10
2 Fort Sumner 4:45.87 8
3 Ramah 4:51.04 6
4 Tatum 4:51.14 4
5 Mountainair 4:53.79 2
6 Magdalena 4:56.45 1
7 Cloudcroft 4:59.84
8 Penasco 5:09.18
Event 78 Girls Long Jump Class 2A
============================================================================
State: * 18-01.50 2005 S. Fortner (Ft. Sumner); most recently
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Cristin Swartz 12 Cloudcroft 17-03.00 4.3 7
16-06.50(4.1) 17-00(3.1) 16-07.50(4.8) 17-03(4.3) 16-07(3.5) 16-08(1.4)
2 Caley Barnard 12 Melrose 16-10.50 4.2 5
15-11.50(4.3) 16-07(5.5) 16-07.25(2.0) 16-08(2.5) 16-03(3.4) 16-10.50(4.2)
3 Charlie Daniels 12 Ramah 15-09.00 2.8 4
13-11.75(4.8) 14-11.25(5.0) 14-07(3.0) 15-03.25(4.1) 15-09(2.8) 15-07.50(3.1)
4 Helena Padilla 10 Questa 15-07.25 2.8 3
15-04.25(2.5) 14-07.50(6.1) 15-07.25(2.8) 14-10.50(6.4) 14-06.50(3.4) 15-03.25(4.5)
5 Morgan Hiebert 12 Jal 15-03.25 3.2 2
FOUL FOUL 15-01.75(6.8) FOUL 15-03.25(3.2) 15-01.50(6.9)
6 Taylor Dillard 12 Dora 15-00.25 4.8 1
FOUL 14-00(3.2) 14-11.75(3.4) 14-08.50(4.5) 15-00.25(4.8) 14-07.50(4.0)
7 Alexandria Toledo 11 Tse Yi Gai J15-00.25 5.8
FOUL 15-00.25(5.8) 14-02(4.0) 13-09.75(3.0) FOUL 14-09(3.9)
8 Megyn Balok 09 Gateway Christian 14-10.25 3.5
14-09.25(2.5) FOUL 14-10.25(3.5)
9 Kayla Maxwell 11 Fort Sumner 14-06.00 4.6
14-06(4.6) 14-01(5.1) 12-08(4.2)
10 Breanna Gonzales 11 Penasco 14-01.00 4.1
12-11(4.3) 13-03(3.9) 14-01(4.1)
11 Hannah Wofford 09 Melrose 13-07.75 5.6
FOUL FOUL 13-07.75(5.6)
12 Jentry Kayser 8 Mountainair 13-03.00 4.8
12-10.50(2.7) 12-11(1.5) 13-03(4.8)
13 Justice Blake 8 Mescalero Apache 12-07.75 5.5
FOUL 11-07.25(3.2) 12-07.75(5.5)
-- McKenna Stone 10 Logan FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 109 Girls Triple Jump Class 2A
============================================================================
State: * 37-10.50 2004 Ariel Burr (Carrizozo)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Caley Barnard 12 Melrose 34-08.50 0.7 7
32-06.25(0.4) 33-00.75(1.5) FOUL 33-09.25(+0.0) 34-00(-0.1) 34-08.50(0.7)
2 Teryn Kayser 12 Mountainair 34-06.25 2.0 5
33-05(1.6) 33-10(0.3) 34-06.25(2.0) 31-08(-0.1) FOUL 33-07.25(6.4)
3 Kayla Montez 12 Jal 32-01.75 1.7 4
31-11(1.5) 31-02.50(2.2) 32-01.75(1.7) 29-05.25(-1.8) 30-01(3.9) 29-08.25(0.8)
4 Megyn Balok 09 Gateway Christian 31-09.00 2.0 3
29-03.75(2.5) 29-10.25(4.3) 30-06(1.4) 30-04.25(-0.9) 31-09(2.0) 29-08(0.5)
5 Jaydin Stephens 11 Magdalena 31-06.25 0.4 2
30-01(1.3) 31-03.25(0.6) 31-06.25(0.4) 30-11.25(1.3) 31-05.25(0.9) 30-03.50(-0.8)
6 Paris Allred 11 Fort Sumner 31-00.00 +0.0 1
29-10.75(-0.8) 31-00(+0.0) 29-11.75(0.3) FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Taea Hill 11 Ramah 30-07.75 0.6
FOUL(1.5) 30-07.75(0.6) 28-11(1.6) PASS PASS PASS
8 Bailey O'Connor 10 Tatum 30-07.50 -0.1
29-08(-0.7) 30-07.25(-1.1) FOUL FOUL 30-07.50(-0.1) FOUL
9 Charlie Daniels 12 Ramah 29-08.25 -0.2
FOUL 29-08.25(-0.2) FOUL
10 Kourtney Lewis 8 Ramah 29-05.25 2.1
26-06.75(0.2) 29-05.25(2.1) 28-10.50(2.1)
11 Baylie Daniles 10 Ramah 29-05.00 4.0
26-01.25(2.6) 25-09.50(2.2) 29-05(4.0)
12 Marissa Garcia 11 Jemez Valley 29-01.50 1.8
26-11.50(-1.3) 27-05.75(+0.0) 29-01.50(1.8)
13 Bethany Barela 8 Hagerman 29-01.25 1.5
28-07.75(3.3) 29-01.25(1.5) 28-03.25(2.7)
14 Helena Padilla 10 Questa 28-07.00 0.8
FOUL 28-07(0.8) 28-05.50(-1.0)
15 Ariana Lucero 11 Fort Sumner 28-05.50 1.5
FOUL 28-05.50(1.5) 26-11.50(0.4)
16 Jentry Kayser 8 Mountainair 27-06.75 0.2
27-03.75(+0.0) 27-06.75(0.2) FOUL
17 Hannah Castanon 8 Magdalena 27-04.50 -0.1
27-04.50(-0.1) 26-06.75(0.5) FOUL(1.4)
18 Alicia Lujan 12 Penasco 26-08.50 2.5
26-08.50(2.5) 24-09(NWI) 26-04(1.2)
19 Cheyenne Horne 09 Logan 26-02.25 -0.1
FOUL FOUL 26-02.25(-0.1)
Event 89 Girls High Jump Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 5-09.50 1989 Kelli Thurman (Floyd)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jade Altheide 11 Jemez Valley 5-00.00 7
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
P O O O XO XXX
2 Breann Baca 12 Magdalena 4-10.00 5
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
O O O O XXX
3 Tahleah Herron 8 Ramah J4-10.00 4
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
O XO O XXO XXX
4 Taylor Gikas 11 Mountainair 4-08.00 3
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
O O O XXX
5 Alexandria Toledo 11 Tse Yi Gai J4-08.00 2
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
O XO O XXX
6 Brittney McCourt 12 Cloudcroft J4-08.00 1
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
O O XO XXX
7 Danica Abeyta 10 Jal J4-08.00
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
XO O XXO XXX
8 Caley Barnard 12 Melrose 4-06.00
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00
O XO XXX
9 Kaitlynn James 11 Jal J4-06.00
4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00
O XXO XXX
10 Monique Chavez 10 Jemez Valley 4-04.00
4-04.00 4-06.00
O XXX
-- Madison Rice 8 Tatum NH
4-04.00
XXX
-- Victoria Valdez 10 Escalante NH
4-04.00
XXX
-- Lakasey Mondragon 09 Melrose NH
4-04.00
XXX
-- Darien Halder 10 Mesa Vista NH
4-04.00
XXX
Event 103 Girls Pole Vault Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 12-01 2011 Annie Stirling (Cimarron)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Caley Barnard 12 Melrose 11-00.00 7
9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
O O O P XO XXX
2 Danica Abeyta 10 Jal 9-06.00 5
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00
O O O O O XXX
3 Baylie McDonald 12 Jal 8-06.00 4
6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
O O O O XXO XXX
4 Lakasey Mondragon 09 Melrose 8-00.00 3
6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
XO O O O XXX
5 Baylee Hines 11 Logan J8-00.00 2
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
O XO XXX
6 Brook Valentine 8 Logan 7-06.00 1
6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00
O O O XXX
7 Abby Wilton 09 Fort Sumner J7-06.00
6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00
O O XO XXX
7 Abigail Bullock 12 Magdalena J7-06.00
6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00
O O XO XXX
-- Alejandria Gallegos 12 Mesa Vista NH
6-06.00
XXX
Event 79 Girls Shot Put Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 43-02.75 2014 Jazmine Chosa (Jemez Valley)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jazmine Chosa 11 Jemez Valley 42-08.00 7
42-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL 40-08 41-08
2 Allison Wilton 11 Fort Sumner 34-09.25 5
33-08.25 33-04.25 34-04.50 34-07 33-09.75 34-09.25
3 Delila Nelson 11 Mountainair 33-09.25 4
FOUL 32-09 31-05.25 31-11.50 32-09.75 33-09.25
4 Charlie Daniels 12 Ramah 31-02.00 3
30-05.25 28-01 28-09.25 28-10.50 30-09.50 31-02
5 Kurstin Webb 11 Fort Sumner 30-03.50 2
29-09.25 27-10.75 27-10 28-00.50 30-03.50 29-06
6 Lindsey Fletcher 11 Dora 30-02.75 1
27-04.50 28-11.75 30-02.75 28-08.50 28-03 28-08
7 Codi Ann Scovel-Wood 12 Fort Sumner 29-10.00
29-00.75 29-00.25 29-10 28-10 29-04 FOUL
8 Tori Salazar 10 Escalante 27-10.00
27-10 26-07.50 27-02 25-11.50 25-02.25 27-00.50
9 Baylie Daniles 10 Ramah 27-03.00
27-03 FOUL FOUL
10 Mapiya Rakestraw 12 Penasco 26-04.25
23-02.75 24-09.25 26-04.25
11 Aleah Rodriguez 11 Cloudcroft 26-04.00
26-04 25-02.75 25-07.25
12 Valerye Jones 12 Jal 24-01.00
21-02.75 24-01 22-09.50
13 Maisie Wabaunsee 10 Mescalero Apache 23-09.00
FOUL 23-07.25 23-09
Event 108 Girls Discus Throw Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 124-04 2011 Madison Cross (Cimarron)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Codi Ann Scovel-Wood 12 Fort Sumner 104-11 7
104-11 80-11 84-02 FOUL 101-04 98-02
2 Jazmine Chosa 11 Jemez Valley 96-10 5
FOUL 96-10 79-09 FOUL 84-09 FOUL
3 Allison Wilton 11 Fort Sumner 94-05 4
94-05 87-08 92-09 79-02 80-05 FOUL
4 Harlie Roach 8 Logan 87-11 3
87-03 85-08 87-11 76-04 FOUL 87-02
5 Valerye Jones 12 Jal 85-01 2
79-08 85-01 80-09 81-06 79-10 83-06
6 Breann Baca 12 Magdalena 83-06 1
46-00 79-10 79-00 83-06 44-11 62-00
7 Cathryn Graham 10 Tatum 82-03
55-10 75-02 65-11 82-03 67-00 65-01
8 Brianna Terrell 12 Fort Sumner 78-01
FOUL 74-11 78-01 74-07 FOUL 71-08
9 Elauteria Patino 12 Jemez Valley 72-02
72-02 62-10 67-04
10 Tori Salazar 10 Escalante 71-06
71-06 68-01 68-07
11 Mapiya Rakestraw 12 Penasco 70-04
60-04 FOUL 70-04
12 Baylie Daniles 10 Ramah 70-02
70-01 70-02 59-09
13 Aleah Rodriguez 11 Cloudcroft 66-06
66-06 FOUL 62-04
14 Tori Brown 11 Navajo Pine 50-06
FOUL FOUL 50-06
Event 98 Girls Javelin Throw Class 2A
=======================================================================
State: * 132-07 2010 Tori Tucker (Floyd)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Morgan Hiebert 12 Jal 122-00 7
FOUL 122-00 115-11 FOUL 99-01 106-00
2 Elauteria Patino 12 Jemez Valley 111-06 5
95-08 111-06 108-03 108-08 106-06 107-10
3 Brianna Terrell 12 Fort Sumner 108-06 4
106-09 108-06 103-11 105-09 81-06 93-06
4 Savannah Blanched-Davis 09 Ramah 104-07 3
100-05 103-05 99-02 102-08 101-02 104-07
5 Taylor Bostwick 11 Melrose 100-07 2
83-02 85-11 99-04 100-07 82-04 85-07
6 Meghan Edwards 10 Cloudcroft 97-07 1
89-02 90-01 67-11 76-10 97-07 FOUL
7 Breann Baca 12 Magdalena 94-11
83-07 89-10 FOUL 94-11 90-09 83-07
8 Codi Ann Scovel-Wood 12 Fort Sumner 88-08
87-04 83-01 87-05 88-08 82-01 88-05
9 Katelynn Tafoya 10 McCurdy 82-01
82-01 80-01 74-11
10 Claudia Torres 09 Fort Sumner 81-03
81-03 80-09 73-09
11 Madison Rice 8 Tatum 78-04
72-04 75-01 78-04
12 Heidi Clawson 8 Ramah 66-03
58-03 51-03 66-03
=============================================================================
Women - Class 2A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Fort Sumner 79 2) Jal 72
3) Jemez Valley 60 4) Mountainair 54
5) Ramah 31 6) Melrose 26
7) Logan 22 8) Magdalena 21
9) Tatum 18 10) Gateway Christian 16
11) Mora 14 12) Questa 11
12) Hagerman 11 14) Cloudcroft 9
15) Escalante 6 16) Dora 2
16) Tse Yi Gai 2
Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
========================================================================
State: * 10.70 1992 Lance Little (Menaul)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexis Romo 11 Academy Tech 11.27Q -2.4 3 11.262
2 Brandon Strain 11 Lordsburg 11.32Q 0.3 2
3 Zachary Lopez 12 Dexter 11.50Q -0.7 1
4 Koy Geary 12 Clayton 11.27Q -2.4 3 11.264
5 Mason Hurlocker 11 Santa Fe Prep 11.34Q 0.3 2
6 David McGee 12 Laguna Acoma 11.54Q -0.7 1
7 Patrick Boyd 10 Santa Fe Prep 11.65q -0.7 1
8 Keiran Freeman 10 Cottonwood 11.80q 0.3 2
9 Airec Lee 11 Newcomb 11.91 -2.4 3
10 Isaac Velasquez 12 Santa Rosa 12.05 0.3 2 12.045
11 Billy Sandoval 10 Tucumcari 12.05 -0.7 1 12.046
12 Marquis Weaver 10 Tularosa 12.08 0.3 2
13 Brian Montoya 12 Clayton 12.21 -2.4 3
14 Colin Charleston 09 Rehoboth 12.33 -0.7 1
15 Eric Lopez 09 Santa Rosa 12.35 -0.7 1
16 Joaquin Lopez 11 Santa Rosa 12.71 -2.4 3
Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
============================================================================
State: * 10.70 1992 Lance Little (Menaul)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Koy Geary 12 Clayton 10.89 1.7 7
2 Alexis Romo 11 Academy Tech 10.97 1.7 5
3 Patrick Boyd 10 Santa Fe Prep 11.26 1.7 4
4 Brandon Strain 11 Lordsburg 11.32 1.7 3
5 Mason Hurlocker 11 Santa Fe Prep 11.38 1.7 2
6 Zachary Lopez 12 Dexter 11.44 1.7 1
7 David McGee 12 Laguna Acoma 11.54 1.7
8 Keiran Freeman 10 Cottonwood 11.72 1.7
Event 51 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
========================================================================
State: * 22.29 2002 Mark Lamb (Cimarron)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Koy Geary 12 Clayton 23.43Q -5.7 2
2 Zachary Lopez 12 Dexter 23.50Q -5.5 1
3 Alexis Romo 11 Academy Tech 23.86Q -5.5 1
4 Airec Lee 11 Newcomb 23.96Q -5.7 2
5 David McGee 12 Laguna Acoma 24.30q -5.7 2
6 Mason Hurlocker 11 Santa Fe Prep 24.46q -5.7 2
7 Mario Contreras 11 Dexter 24.47q -5.5 1
8 Joshua Lopez 11 Pecos 24.61q -5.7 2
9 Nick Sheppard 12 Tularosa 24.96 -5.5 1
10 Kadar Gayle 12 Clayton 24.98 -5.5 1
11 Max Logan 10 Desert Academy 25.22 -5.7 2
12 Clinton Marmon 10 N.A.C.A. 25.37 -5.5 1
13 Colin Charleston 09 Rehoboth 27.19 -5.7 2
Event 51 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
============================================================================
State: * 22.29 2002 Mark Lamb (Cimarron)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Koy Geary 12 Clayton 22.79 -1.3 7
2 Alexis Romo 11 Academy Tech 23.15 -1.3 5
3 Airec Lee 11 Newcomb 23.52 -1.3 4
4 Zachary Lopez 12 Dexter 23.62 -1.3 3
5 Mason Hurlocker 11 Santa Fe Prep 24.01 -1.3 2
6 David McGee 12 Laguna Acoma 24.10 -1.3 1
7 Joshua Lopez 11 Pecos 24.27 -1.3
8 Mario Contreras 11 Dexter 24.39 -1.3
Event 33 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
===================================================================
State: * 48.94 2003 Robert Velasquez (Mesa Vista)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Justin Rucker 12 Texico 51.62Q 1
2 Zachary Lopez 12 Dexter 51.64Q 2
3 Freddie Chacon 11 Loving 52.91Q 2
4 Jonas Kaare Rasmussen 10 Desert Academy 53.05Q 1
5 Joshua Lopez 11 Pecos 53.01q 2
6 Patrick Boyd 10 Santa Fe Prep 54.97q 1
7 Michael Shelton 10 Tucumcari 55.19q 2
8 Clinton Marmon 10 N.A.C.A. 55.60q 1
9 Tell Lowrance 11 Capitan 56.43 2
10 Ramon Retana 11 Lordsburg 56.69 2
11 Dane Henry 11 Rehoboth 58.19 2
12 Tarringtino Begay 11 Tohatchi 58.89 1
Event 33 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 48.94 2003 Robert Velasquez (Mesa Vista)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Zachary Lopez 12 Dexter 50.38 7
2 Justin Rucker 12 Texico 51.42 5
3 Freddie Chacon 11 Loving 52.31 4
4 Joshua Lopez 11 Pecos 52.40 3
5 Patrick Boyd 10 Santa Fe Prep 52.93 2
6 Jonas Kaare Rasmussen 10 Desert Academy 53.87 1
7 Michael Shelton 10 Tucumcari 54.16
8 Clinton Marmon 10 N.A.C.A. 55.62
Event 69 Boys 800 Meter Run Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 1:55.90 1989 Myron Salvador (Laguna-Acoma)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jakob Bernal 12 Estancia 2:04.13 7
2 Aaron Lee 11 N.A.C.A. 2:04.25 5
3 Jonas Kaare Rasmussen 10 Desert Academy 2:05.22 4
4 Jacob Naranjo 10 Clayton 2:07.14 3
5 Michael Ewers 12 Santa Fe Prep 2:07.31 2
6 Isaac Cde Baca 10 Pecos 2:08.46 1
7 Daniel Yeager 12 Loving 2:13.81
8 Noe Landaverde 10 Dexter 2:14.60
9 Eurick Yazzie 09 Navajo Prep 2:19.62
10 Mitchell Edington 10 Capitan 2:23.12
11 Tanner Lowrance 09 Capitan 2:23.79
Event 21 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 4:19.90 1990 Shane Garcia (Laguna-Acoma)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ryan Sandoval 11 Pecos 4:43.62 7
2 Jakob Bernal 12 Estancia 4:46.86 5
3 Justin Chino 12 Laguna Acoma 4:53.58 4
4 Dante Alonzo 11 Navajo Prep 5:00.53 3
5 Kyle Evaldson 12 Santa Fe Prep 5:02.31 2
6 Kelvin Benally 09 Navajo Prep 5:08.02 1
7 Johnny Rios 12 Loving 5:11.88
8 Joseph Cobos 09 Dexter 5:17.84
9 Alejandro Trujillo 10 Capitan 5:28.41
10 Christian Chavez 09 Santa Rosa 5:35.97
11 Dominic Garcia 10 Capitan 5:43.97
Event 72 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 9:20.90 1990 Shane Garcia (Laguna-Acoma)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jakob Bernal 12 Estancia 10:13.25 7
2 Joshua Garcia 12 Laguna Acoma 10:16.07 5
3 Augustine Montoya 10 Estancia 10:31.82 4
4 Justin Chino 12 Laguna Acoma 10:44.33 3
5 Ryan Sandoval 11 Pecos 10:47.75 2
6 Josh DeHerrera 09 Pecos 10:57.92 1
7 Julian Garcia 10 Pecos 11:11.11
8 Cameron Becenti 09 Navajo Prep 11:32.84
9 Devin Toddy 09 Rehoboth 11:42.22
10 Johnny Rios 12 Loving 12:02.18
11 Tanner Lowrance 09 Capitan 12:17.26
12 Steven Chaney 10 Tucumcari 12:30.60
13 Jacob Amaya 8 Dexter 12:41.07
14 Christian Chavez 09 Santa Rosa 12:44.08
15 Ulises Guereca 11 Capitan 13:10.64
Event 12 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
========================================================================
State: * 14.90 1986 Jim Sarabia (Thoreau)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Colby Bagwell 12 Clayton 17.10Q -2.9 1
2 Orion Moreno 11 Lordsburg 17.49Q -2.1 2
3 Michael Quintana 11 Pecos 17.59Q -2.9 1
4 Daniel Blea 12 Tucumcari 17.98Q -2.1 2
5 Stephen Ellison 09 Capitan 17.71q -2.9 1
6 Jarred Jacquez 12 Cuba 18.09q -2.9 1
7 Dalton Mendoza 11 Loving 18.51q -2.1 2
8 Uriel DeAnda 11 Texico 19.43q -2.9 1
9 Kyle Howe 12 Dulce 24.98 -2.1 2
-- Joseph Jaquez 12 Estancia DQ -2.1 2 push over hurdle
Event 12 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
============================================================================
State: * 14.90 1986 Jim Sarabia (Thoreau)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Colby Bagwell 12 Clayton 16.31 2.5 7
2 Michael Quintana 11 Pecos 17.69 2.5 5
3 Daniel Blea 12 Tucumcari 18.08 2.5 4
4 Jarred Jacquez 12 Cuba 18.10 2.5 3
5 Dalton Mendoza 11 Loving 18.34 2.5 2
6 Uriel DeAnda 11 Texico 19.12 2.5 1
-- Stephen Ellison 09 Capitan DNF 2.5
-- Orion Moreno 11 Lordsburg DQ 2.5 finished out of lane
Event 39 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
===================================================================
State: * 38.50 1992 Lance Little (Menaul)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Keiran Freeman 10 Cottonwood 43.76Q 1
2 Colby Bagwell 12 Clayton 44.41Q 2
3 Mason Cast 09 Santa Rosa 44.16Q 1
4 Daniel Blea 12 Tucumcari 45.37Q 2
5 Marcus Mendez 12 Tularosa 45.03q 1
6 Allan Gonzalez 10 Dexter 45.61q 1
7 Ian Andersson 12 Santa Fe Prep 45.96q 2
8 Michael Quintana 11 Pecos 46.50q 2
9 Jarred Jacquez 12 Cuba 46.83 2
10 Orion Moreno 11 Lordsburg 47.36 1
11 Deshane Begay 11 Navajo Prep 47.94 2
12 Dalton Mendoza 11 Loving 48.07 1
13 Hector Carreon 10 Estancia 48.14 1
14 Josiah Kruis 8 Rehoboth 51.29 2
Event 39 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 38.50 1992 Lance Little (Menaul)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Colby Bagwell 12 Clayton 41.60 7
2 Keiran Freeman 10 Cottonwood 42.07 5
3 Mason Cast 09 Santa Rosa 44.13 4
4 Marcus Mendez 12 Tularosa 44.42 3
5 Daniel Blea 12 Tucumcari 45.14 2
6 Ian Andersson 12 Santa Fe Prep 45.94 1
7 Allan Gonzalez 10 Dexter 46.26
8 Michael Quintana 11 Pecos 46.73
Event 6 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
===================================================================
State: * 43.45 2000 Lordsburg
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clayton 44.28Q 1
1) Jose Zamora 11 2) Kadar Gayle 12
3) Brian Montoya 12 4) Koy Geary 12
2 Dexter 44.85Q 2
1) Mario Contreras 11 2) Edgar Saenz 12
3) Erick Cordero 09 4) Brandon Silvas 11
3 Academy Tech/Classics 44.77Q 1
1) Ahbedoh Whiteeagle 8 2) Sean Delica 10
3) Diego Aguayo 11 4) Alexis Romo 11
4 Tucumcari 45.23Q 2
1) D'Ontee Sandoval 12 2) Zedric Henderson-Greene 10
3) Billy Sandoval 10 4) Michael Shelton 10
5 Lordsburg 44.95q 1
1) Joe Gonzalez 10 2) Brandon Strain 11
3) Raymond Saucedo 10 4) Ramon Retana 11
6 Santa Fe Prep 45.26q 1
1) Lucas Smith 10 2) Thomas Naylor 10
3) Himal Sage Shahi 12 4) Mason Hurlocker 11
7 Santa Rosa 45.27q 1
1) Gerard Crisostomo 12 2) Dante Torello 12
3) Robert Zamora jr. 12 4) Isaac Velasquez 12
8 Tularosa 45.46q 2
1) Ivan Duran 11 2) Marcus Mendez 12
3) Marquis Weaver 10 4) Nick Sheppard 12
9 Estancia 45.75 2
1) Ezekiel Tapia 10 2) Isaiah Chavez 10
3) Adam Lujan 11 4) Cesar Quintana 12
10 Texico 46.03 2
1) Tyler Romans 09 2) Rodrick Dean 12
3) Juaquin Bravo 09 4) Mason Golden 10
11 Cottonwood Classical 47.15 1
1) Keiran Freeman 10 2) Augustine Marquez 11
3) Zack Palmer 09 4) Jung Chuk 10
12 Cuba 47.34 2
1) Angelo Marino 11 2) Jarred Jacquez 12
3) Francisco Salaz 10 4) Desmond Spenser 11
13 Newcomb 50.06 1
1) Jeffrey Bennett 11 2) Kyle Santos 10
3) Patrick Jim 11 4) Airec Lee 11
14 Crownpoint 51.32 2
1) Nicholas Chischilly 12 2) Murray Morgan 09
3) Tyce Morgan 12 4) Darnel Cook 8
Event 6 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 43.45 2000 Lordsburg
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Clayton 45.43 10
1) Jose Zamora 11 2) Kadar Gayle 12
3) Brian Montoya 12 4) Koy Geary 12
2 Dexter 45.78 8 45.773
1) Mario Contreras 11 2) Edgar Saenz 12
3) Erick Cordero 09 4) Brandon Silvas 11
3 Academy Tech/Classics 45.78 6 45.776
1) Ahbedoh Whiteeagle 8 2) Sean Delica 10
3) Diego Aguayo 11 4) Alexis Romo 11
4 Tucumcari 46.06 4
1) D'Ontee Sandoval 12 2) Zedric Henderson-Greene 10
3) Billy Sandoval 10 4) Michael Shelton 10
5 Lordsburg 46.11 2
1) Joe Gonzalez 10 2) Brandon Strain 11
3) Raymond Saucedo 10 4) Ramon Retana 11
6 Santa Fe Prep 46.41 1
1) Lucas Smith 10 2) Thomas Naylor 10
3) Himal Sage Shahi 12 4) Mason Hurlocker 11
7 Tularosa 46.89
1) Ivan Duran 11 2) Marcus Mendez 12
3) Marquis Weaver 10 4) Nick Sheppard 12
8 Santa Rosa 47.30
1) Gerard Crisostomo 12 2) Dante Torello 12
3) Robert Zamora jr. 12 4) Isaac Velasquez 12
Event 27 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 3A
===================================================================
State: * 1:31.40 1988 Animas
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clayton 1:33.48Q 1
1) Jose Zamora 11 2) Brian Montoya 12
3) Colby Bagwell 12 4) Koy Geary 12
2 Dexter 1:35.37Q 2
1) Mario Contreras 11 2) Edson Tarango 12
3) Austin Johnson 11 4) Brandon Silvas 11
3 Santa Rosa 1:35.54Q 1
1) Gerard Crisostomo 12 2) Robert Zamora jr. 12
3) Mason Cast 09 4) Dante Torello 12
4 Texico 1:36.03Q 2
1) Tyler Romans 09 2) Juaquin Bravo 09
3) Rodrick Dean 12 4) Justin Rucker 12
5 Estancia 1:36.07q 2
1) Trey Barela 10 2) Gabriel Pope 11
3) Adam Lujan 11 4) Cesar Quintana 12
6 Lordsburg 1:36.53q 2
1) Brandon Strain 11 2) Raymond Saucedo 10
3) Orion Moreno 11 4) Ramon Retana 11
7 Tucumcari 1:36.77q 1
1) Billy Sandoval 10 2) Zedric Henderson-Greene 10
3) D'Ontee Sandoval 12 4) Michael Shelton 10
8 Laguna Acoma 1:39.09q 1
1) Kassidy Scott 12 2) Andreas Aragon 11
3) Ryan Arkie 12 4) David McGee 12
9 Academy Tech/Classics 1:39.32 1
1) Ahbedoh Whiteeagle 8 2) Joe Garcia 11
3) Diego Aguayo 11 4) Sean Delica 10
10 Santa Fe Prep 1:40.96 1
1) Luke Stein 8 2) Thomas Naylor 10
3) Himal Sage Shahi 12 4) Francis Castillo Y Mullert 11
11 Rehoboth 1:43.16 1
1) Dane Henry 11 2) Ben Stewart 11
3) Tyler Arviso 09 4) Colin Charleston 09
12 Newcomb 1:46.23 2
1) Jeffrey Bennett 11 2) Patrick Jim 11
3) Kyle Santos 10 4) Airec Lee 11
13 Pecos 1:47.07 2
1) Jacob Varela 09 2) Mario Archuleta 09
3) Michael Montano 09 4) Michael Quintana 11
-- Tularosa DQ 2 out of exch
1) Ivan Duran 11 2) Marcus Mendez 12
3) Marquis Weaver 10 4) Nick Sheppard 12
Event 27 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 1:31.40 1988 Animas
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Clayton 1:33.26 10
2 Dexter 1:34.71 8
3 Santa Rosa 1:37.18 6
4 Estancia 1:37.30 4
5 Tucumcari 1:37.45 2
6 Texico 1:37.90 1
7 Laguna Acoma 1:39.90
-- Lordsburg FS
Event 60 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
===================================================================
State: * 3:27.30 1989 Laguna-Acoma
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clayton 3:37.58Q 1
1) Jose Zamora 11 2) Brian Montoya 12
3) Jacob Naranjo 10 4) Colby Bagwell 12
2 Santa Fe Prep 3:39.59Q 2
1) Himal Sage Shahi 12 2) Kyle Evaldson 12
3) Ian Andersson 12 4) Michael Ewers 12
3 Dexter 3:40.34Q 1
1) Edson Tarango 12 2) Austin Johnson 11
3) Brandon Silvas 11 4) Zachary Lopez 12
4 Tucumcari 3:43.42Q 2
1) Michael Shelton 10 2) D'Ontee Sandoval 12
3) Daniel Blea 12 4) Zedric Henderson-Greene 10
5 Pecos 3:41.21q 1
1) Jason Henderson 12 2) Carlos Cordova 09
3) Isaac Ortiz 12 4) Joshua Lopez 11
6 Texico 3:43.78q 2
1) Tyler Romans 09 2) Rodrick Dean 12
3) Lance Myers 10 4) Juaquin Bravo 09
7 Santa Rosa 3:44.93q 2
1) Gerard Crisostomo 12 2) Mason Cast 09
3) Nathan Sanchez 12 4) Dante Torello 12
8 Loving 3:44.95q 2
1) Dalton Mendoza 11 2) Freddie Chacon 11
3) Daniel Yeager 12 4) Timothy Porras 10
9 Desert Academy 3:45.01 1
1) Tomas Rodriguez 11 2) Alex Kellam 10
3) Max Logan 10 4) Jonas Kaare Rasmussen 10
10 Lordsburg 3:48.75 2
1) Joe Gonzalez 10 2) Ramon Retana 11
3) Jaime Artiaga 10 4) Orion Moreno 11
11 Estancia 3:49.16 1
1) Trey Barela 10 2) Gabriel Pope 11
3) Isaiah Chavez 10 4) Ezekiel Tapia 10
12 Tularosa 3:49.67 1
1) Marquis Weaver 10 2) Marcus Mendez 12
3) Caleb Ball 09 4) Nick Sheppard 12
13 Cottonwood Classical 3:51.94 1
1) Eric Uher 12 2) Joel Robinson 10
3) John Pugh 10 4) Cristobal Urias 09
14 Navajo Prep 3:55.31 2
1) Dante Alonzo 11 2) Mathis Quintana 10
3) Eurick Yazzie 09 4) Maceo Tortalita 11
15 Rehoboth 3:59.39 2
1) Dane Henry 11 2) Colin Charleston 09
3) Ben Stewart 11 4) Tyler Arviso 09
Event 60 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 3:27.30 1989 Laguna-Acoma
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Texico 3:34.77 10
1) Tyler Romans 09 2) Rodrick Dean 12
3) Justin Rucker 12 4) Juaquin Bravo 09
2 Clayton 3:35.64 8
1) Jose Zamora 11 2) Brian Montoya 12
3) Jacob Naranjo 10 4) Colby Bagwell 12
3 Santa Fe Prep 3:36.50 6
1) Patrick Boyd 10 2) Mason Hurlocker 11
3) Ian Andersson 12 4) Michael Ewers 12
4 Dexter 3:36.73 4
1) Edgar Saenz 12 2) Erick Cordero 09
3) Brandon Silvas 11 4) Zachary Lopez 12
5 Pecos 3:36.99 2
1) Jason Henderson 12 2) Carlos Cordova 09
3) Isaac Ortiz 12 4) Joshua Lopez 11
6 Tucumcari 3:41.03 1
1) Michael Shelton 10 2) D'Ontee Sandoval 12
3) Daniel Blea 12 4) Zedric Henderson-Greene 10
7 Loving 3:45.28
1) Dalton Mendoza 11 2) Freddie Chacon 11
3) Daniel Yeager 12 4) Timothy Porras 10
8 Santa Rosa 3:49.52
1) Eric Lopez 09 2) Mason Cast 09
3) Nathan Sanchez 12 4) Dante Torello 12
Event 45 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class 3A
===================================================================
State: * 3:38.20 2014 Dexter
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pecos 3:51.56Q 2
1) Joshua Lopez 11 2) Carlos Cordova 09
3) Jason Henderson 12 4) Ryan Sandoval 11
2 Santa Fe Prep 3:55.91Q 1
1) Lucas Smith 10 2) Himal Sage Shahi 12
3) Kyle Evaldson 12 4) Michael Ewers 12
3 Clayton 3:54.13Q 2
1) Jorge Leos 12 2) Kadar Gayle 12
3) Jose Zamora 11 4) Jacob Naranjo 10
4 Capitan 3:58.16Q 1
1) Phillip Payan 12 2) Gavin Trost 10
3) Tell Lowrance 11 4) Tanner Lowrance 09
5 Santa Rosa 3:56.56q 2
1) Gerard Crisostomo 12 2) Robert Zamora jr. 12
3) Eric Lopez 09 4) Nathan Sanchez 12
6 Estancia 3:57.73q 2
1) Trey Barela 10 2) Cesar Quintana 12
3) Gabriel Pope 11 4) Augustine Montoya 10
7 Navajo Prep 3:58.48q 1
1) Mathis Quintana 10 2) Eurick Yazzie 09
3) Maceo Tortalita 11 4) Dante Alonzo 11
8 Dexter 4:03.02q 1
1) Luis Carlos 10 2) Austin Johnson 11
3) Brandon Silvas 11 4) Joseph Cobos 09
9 Laguna Acoma 4:09.40 2
1) Kassidy Scott 12 2) David McGee 12
3) Ryan Arkie 12 4) Joshua Garcia 12
10 Cottonwood Classical 4:10.71 1
1) Zack Palmer 09 2) Averey Marquez 09
3) Joel Robinson 10 4) Cristobal Urias 09
11 Tularosa 4:15.19 2
1) Caleb Ball 09 2) Pierce Montoya 12
3) Ivan Duran 11 4) Cameron Sheppard 10
12 Crownpoint 4:21.18 2
1) Murray Morgan 09 2) Tyce Morgan 12
3) Nicholas Chischilly 12 4) Cordale Begay 12
-- Loving DQ 1 exchange violation
1) Brandon Rainey 09 2) Cristian Zacarias 10
3) Timothy Porras 10 4) Freddie Chacon 11
Event 45 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 3:38.20 2014 Dexter
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Pecos 3:48.22 10
2 Clayton 3:51.31 8
3 Estancia 3:54.08 6
4 Santa Fe Prep 3:54.90 4
5 Santa Rosa 3:58.14 2
6 Dexter 3:58.81 1
7 Capitan 3:59.86
8 Navajo Prep 4:12.78
Event 105 Boys Long Jump Class 3A
============================================================================
State: * 23-05.75 1974 Curtis Lindley (Texico)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Alexis Romo 11 Academy Tech 22-02.00 3.0 7
20-09(1.1) 20-07(2.5) FOUL 20-09(2.6) 21-03.50(2.6) 22-02(3.0)
2 Dante Torello 12 Santa Rosa 21-11.50 4.0 5
20-11(2.1) 21-11.50(4.0) 21-11.50(1.9) 21-05.50(2.5) 21-08.25(4.7) 21-08(3.0)
3 Keiran Freeman 10 Cottonwood 21-02.50 2.2 4
19-05(3.7) 20-05(3.0) 21-02.50(2.2) FOUL FOUL 20-06(2.5)
4 Edgar Saenz 12 Dexter 21-02.25 3.0 3
19-02.50(1.2) FOUL 21-00.50(3.0) 20-02.50(4.9) FOUL 21-02.25(3.0)
5 Ian Andersson 12 Santa Fe Prep 20-10.00 5.5 2
FOUL 20-01(1.8) FOUL 20-00.75(1.5) FOUL 20-10(5.5)
6 Rodrick Dean 12 Texico 20-07.00 2.0 1
19-10.50(1.3) 20-03.50(2.2) 20-00(1.7) 20-07(2.0) 19-10(2.1) 20-07(2.6)
7 Mason Hurlocker 11 Santa Fe Prep 20-05.25 1.5
FOUL 20-02(2.0) 19-09.75(1.7) 20-05.25(1.5) FOUL FOUL
8 Justin Taylor 11 Clayton 19-06.75 0.9
17-08.50(1.8) FOUL 19-06.75(0.9)
9 Brandon Strain 11 Lordsburg 19-06.00 0.7
13-10(2.1) FOUL 19-06(0.7)
10 Jarred Jacquez 12 Cuba 19-05.75 2.2
18-05.50(1.8) 19-01(1.8) 19-05.75(2.2)
11 Freddie Chacon 11 Loving 19-04.25 2.6
FOUL 19-04.25(2.6) 19-00.25(0.1)
12 Ivan Zamora 12 Eunice 19-03.75 2.4
19-03.75(2.4) 18-08.75(1.2) 19-02.50(1.0)
13 Joshua Lopez 11 Pecos J19-03.75 0.9
19-03.75(0.9) FOUL FOUL (NWI)
14 Tell Lowrance 11 Capitan 18-04.75 1.4
18-04.75(1.4) 18-03.25(3.2) 17-05.50(+0.0) (NWI)
15 Aaron Lee 11 N.A.C.A. 18-04.25 1.2
17-09.75(1.0) 18-04.25(1.2) 17-11(1.8)
16 Kadar Gayle 12 Clayton 18-03.00 1.5
FOUL FOUL 18-03(1.5)
17 Nick Sheppard 12 Tularosa 17-01.00 +0.0
17-01(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
18 Dane Henry 11 Rehoboth 15-10.00 1.4
14-11.25(1.0) 15-10(1.4) 15-04(3.1)
19 Tyler Arviso 09 Rehoboth 14-07.25 1.2
14-07.25(1.2) FOUL 13-10.50(3.2)
Event 93 Boys Triple Jump Class 3A
============================================================================
State: * 44-06.50 2008 Josh Wiklund (Cloudcroft)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Dante Torello 12 Santa Rosa 44-11.50 4.0 7
44-11.50(4.0) 44-11.50(+0.0) 44-01.25(-0.1) 42-10.25(-1.1) 42-10.25(-1.2) 44-06.50(-1.2)
2 Jorge Leos 12 Clayton 42-05.50 2.6 5
39-06(0.6) 40-06(0.5) 40-11(1.8) 41-06(1.7) 40-04(-1.9) 42-05.50(2.6)
3 Edgar Saenz 12 Dexter 41-11.50 1.9 4
41-09.50(1.4) 41-11.50(1.9) 40-00(+0.0) 39-10.25(-0.4) 39-04(-2.4) FOUL
4 Gabino Rodrigiez 10 Dexter 41-08.50 -0.8 3
FOUL 41-03(2.1) FOUL 40-05(0.1) FOUL 41-08.50(-0.8)
5 Ian Andersson 12 Santa Fe Prep 41-06.50 3.0 2
40-08(1.5) 39-05(+0.0) 40-05.50(-1.0) 41-06.50(3.0) 40-04.50(-2.4) FOUL(0.7)
6 Gavin Trost 10 Capitan 39-10.00 3.2 1
38-01.25(0.1) 39-10(3.2) 39-02.25(-1.5) 38-05.75(-0.2) 37-11.50(+0.0) 37-07.50(0.4)
7 Jarred Jacquez 12 Cuba 38-01.50 +0.0
36-05.50(5.9) 37-11.50(-0.8) FOUL FOUL 37-09(+0.0) 38-01.50(+0.0)
8 Layne Brumley 10 Estancia 36-11.00 0.2
34-06(-0.1) 36-11(0.2) 36-11(+0.0) FOUL FOUL PASS
9 Marcus Mendez 12 Tularosa 36-10.00 0.1
FOUL FOUL 36-10(0.1)
10 Thomas Naylor 10 Santa Fe Prep 35-11.00 2.1
FOUL 35-11(2.1) 35-06(-5.3)
11 Josiah Kruis 8 Rehoboth 31-09.00 3.8
FOUL 31-09(3.8) FOUL
Event 84 Boys High Jump Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 6-07 1985 Mike Manos (Clayton)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ian Andersson 12 Santa Fe Prep 6-02.00 7
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-07.25
O O O O XO XXX
2 Jason Henderson 12 Pecos 6-00.00 5
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
O O O XO XXX
3 Brandon Strain 11 Lordsburg 5-10.00 4
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
O O O XXX
4 Timothy Porras 10 Loving J5-10.00 3
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
XO O O XXX
5 Justin Taylor 11 Clayton J5-10.00 1.50
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
O O XXO XXX
5 Kadar Gayle 12 Clayton J5-10.00 1.50
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
O O XXO XXX
7 Rodrick Dean 12 Texico J5-10.00
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
XO XO XXO XXX
8 Adam Lujan 11 Estancia 5-08.00
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00
O XO XXX
9 Carlos Cordova 09 Pecos J5-08.00
5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00
XO XO XXX
10 Brian Linford 10 Cuba 5-06.00
5-06.00 5-08.00
O XXX
11 Stephen Ellison 09 Capitan J5-06.00
5-06.00 5-08.00
XO XXX
12 Mauricio Saenz 11 Academy Tech J5-06.00
5-06.00 5-08.00
XXO XXX
-- Nicholas Chischilly 12 Crownpoint NH
5-06.00
XXX
-- Kaleo Kenneth 10 Crownpoint NH
5-06.00
XXX
Event 91 Boys Pole Vault Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 14-03.50 2002 Ryan Kimbrell (Capitan)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Colby Bagwell 12 Clayton 12-00.00 7
11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 13-03.00
O O O XXX
2 Marcos Walters 12 Tularosa 11-06.00 4.50
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00
O P O O XXX
2 Steven Tenorio 12 Santa Rosa 11-06.00 4.50
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00
O O O O O XXX
4 Joel Hernandez 11 Loving 11-00.00 2.50
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
O O O O XXX
4 Uriel DeAnda 11 Texico 11-00.00 2.50
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
O O O O XXX
6 Michael Quintana 11 Pecos J11-00.00 0.33
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
O O O XO XXX
6 Matthew Burns 12 Estancia J11-00.00 0.33
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
O O XO XXX
6 Gavin Trost 10 Capitan J11-00.00 0.33
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
O P XO XXX
9 Cesar Montano 10 Laguna Acoma 10-06.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
O O O XXX
9 Kassidy Scott 12 Laguna Acoma 10-06.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
O O O XXX
11 Edgar Saenz 12 Dexter J10-06.00
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
XO O XXX
12 Omar Calderon 12 Tularosa 9-06.00
9-06.00 10-00.00
O XXX
Event 106 Boys Shot Put Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 55-02.25 2000 Larry Roybal (Ft. Sumner)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 James Moncayo 12 Santa Rosa 45-06.00 7
45-06 44-10.50 FOUL 43-09 42-06.25 FOUL
2 Caleb Ortiz 11 Estancia 44-09.75 5
FOUL 43-08.25 38-11.50 41-11 44-09.75 43-05.75
3 Gabriel Gonzalez 12 Dexter 43-03.00 4
40-06 40-11.50 40-11.75 40-11.75 43-03 42-01.50
4 Marcus Chavez 12 Tucumcari 42-01.75 3
FOUL FOUL 42-01.75 39-04.50 FOUL 40-09.75
5 Vidal Torres 10 Texico 40-05.25 2
39-06 40-05.25 38-00.25 39-01 39-08.50 35-11
6 David McGee 12 Laguna Acoma 39-07.50 1
39-03.50 36-08 37-00.75 39-02.25 36-11.25 39-07.50
7 Mark Thomas 12 Lordsburg J39-07.50
38-01.25 37-01 37-10.25 38-02.25 39-07.50 37-09
8 Kaleo Kenneth 10 Crownpoint 38-04.00
36-09.50 37-11 35-09 34-04.50 37-02.75 38-04
9 Marcus Varela 11 Pecos 36-08.75
34-10.75 36-08.75 33-03
10 Rise Miller 10 Desert Academy 35-04.00
34-04.75 33-02 35-04
11 Anthony Tovar 12 Lordsburg 35-01.50
34-11.50 35-01.50 34-11.50
12 Airec Lee 11 Newcomb 33-11.25
Event 92 Boys Discus Throw Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 171-06 1967 Danny Lord (Jal)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mark Thomas 12 Lordsburg 135-01 7
116-02 FOUL 127-01 127-03 129-03 135-01
2 Caleb Ortiz 11 Estancia 134-01 5
132-00 FOUL FOUL 134-01 119-07 FOUL
3 Marcus Chavez 12 Tucumcari 131-09 4
131-09 FOUL 131-08 FOUL 129-03 122-10
4 James Moncayo 12 Santa Rosa 130-00 3
124-03 113-04 126-03 110-01 FOUL 130-00
5 Gabriel Gonzalez 12 Dexter 125-04 2
121-05 124-06 119-10 122-02 125-04 113-06
6 Mason Golden 10 Texico 119-01 1
1-06 119-01 103-06 111-10 109-11 118-00
7 Anthony Micelli 11 Santa Rosa 112-02
98-07 105-02 111-07 111-01 112-02 FOUL
8 David Senteno 11 Cuba 111-07
110-03 107-08 89-02 111-07 FOUL 102-05
9 Ruben DeMay 12 Santa Fe Prep 109-09
109-09 99-00 104-02
10 Emmanuel Gonzalez 12 Eunice 106-10
106-10 FOUL 104-09
11 Jacob Esquivel 10 Lordsburg 104-04
FOUL 99-07 104-04
12 Max Logan 10 Desert Academy 99-09
81-11 98-06 99-09
13 Kaleo Kenneth 10 Crownpoint 95-11
91-04 91-07 95-11
14 Malik Benally 12 Crownpoint 77-01
FOUL FOUL 77-01
Event 114 Boys Javelin Throw Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 179-05 2009 Ryan Diller (Clayton)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Robert Zamora jr. 12 Santa Rosa 169-11 7
152-01 156-00 160-10 167-05 169-11 160-03
2 Roman Acosta 12 Eunice 157-08 5
126-04 142-08 145-07 144-01 152-06 157-08
3 James Moncayo 12 Santa Rosa 154-07 4
133-11 137-05 FOUL 111-04 144-11 154-07
4 Oliver Schultz 11 Capitan 152-09 3
145-05 141-00 136-08 145-07 141-06 152-09
5 Ivan Zamora 12 Eunice 148-04 2
130-07 129-06 136-08 148-04 129-01 137-00
6 Pierce Montoya 12 Tularosa 147-01 1
147-01 139-08 118-10 129-05 133-08 127-10
7 Caleb Ortiz 11 Estancia 140-06
132-03 128-08 140-06 122-03 FOUL 135-07
8 Isaac Ortiz 12 Pecos 136-05
136-05 125-10 126-07 128-08 112-09 120-02
9 Johnny Plowman 10 Lordsburg 136-03
129-06 136-03 134-07
10 Armando Rodriguez 12 Eunice 135-10
134-06 117-00 135-10
11 Ryan Arkie 12 Laguna Acoma 132-03
132-03 119-11 FOUL
12 Sage Beaman 09 Santa Fe Prep 127-01
121-02 121-00 127-01
13 Norbanah John 12 Tohatchi 122-07
122-07 119-09 121-07
14 Aaron Madrid 11 Eunice 122-04
122-04 FOUL 106-11
15 Kaleo Kenneth 10 Crownpoint 119-01
119-01 111-02 105-03
16 Hayden Hughes 10 Texico 116-00
116-00 91-03 89-08
17 Isaiah Begaye 11 Tohatchi 88-02
85-05 88-02 76-02
================================================================================
Men - Class 3A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Clayton 82 2) Santa Rosa 49.50
3) Dexter 48 4) Estancia 43.33
5) Santa Fe Prep 37 6) Pecos 36.33
7) Texico 23.50 8) Academy Tech/Classics 23
9) Tucumcari 20 10) Lordsburg 16
11) Laguna Acoma 14 12) Loving 11.50
13) Cottonwood Classical 9 14) Tularosa 8.50
15) Eunice 7 16) Desert Academy 5
16) Native American Academy 5 18) Capitan 4.33
19) Navajo Prep 4 19) Newcomb 4
21) Cuba 3
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
========================================================================
State: * 12.52 2001 Ruth Drmrzalski (Menaul)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jennifer Gonzalez 11 Lordsburg 13.33Q -2.2 2
2 Isabel Pearson Kramer 11 Desert Academy 13.38Q -2.0 1
3 Abigaile Jimenez 12 Tucumcari 13.56Q -2.0 1
4 Annika Birk 10 Santa Fe Prep 13.68Q -2.2 2 13.680
5 Shania Gilliland 11 Tularosa 13.60q -2.0 1
6 Kiana Vigil 10 Crownpoint 13.68q -2.0 1 13.674
7 Kate Martin 12 Santa Fe Prep 13.80q -2.2 2
8 Carly Bonwell 11 Academy Tech 13.82q -2.0 1
9 Mona Schmidt 10 Cottonwood 13.91 -2.2 2
10 Cyann Armijo 11 Tucumcari 14.15 -2.2 2
11 Kaityln Roderick 8 Texico 14.22 -2.2 2
12 Anita Ortiz 10 Estancia 14.23 -2.0 1
13 Julieta Sweeny 8 Rehoboth 14.27 -2.0 1
-- Mikayla Garnand 09 Santa Rosa FS -2.2 2
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
============================================================================
State: * 12.52 2001 Ruth Drmrzalski (Menaul)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jennifer Gonzalez 11 Lordsburg 13.02 3.6 7
2 Isabel Pearson Kramer 11 Desert Academy 13.09 3.6 5
3 Kate Martin 12 Santa Fe Prep 13.20 3.6 4
4 Annika Birk 10 Santa Fe Prep 13.27 3.6 3
5 Kiana Vigil 10 Crownpoint 13.40 3.6 2
6 Carly Bonwell 11 Academy Tech 13.52 3.6 1
7 Abigaile Jimenez 12 Tucumcari 13.77 3.6
-- Shania Gilliland 11 Tularosa FS 3.6
Event 48 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
========================================================================
State: * 25.80 1985 Jackie Kemp (Jal)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Briana Rodriguez 10 Loving 27.06Q -3.0 2
2 Mikayla Garnand 09 Santa Rosa 27.66Q -2.2 1
3 Isabel Pearson Kramer 11 Desert Academy 28.12Q -3.0 2
4 Jennifer Gonzalez 11 Lordsburg 28.22Q -2.2 1
5 Kate Martin 12 Santa Fe Prep 28.31q -3.0 2
6 Mona Schmidt 10 Cottonwood 28.56q -3.0 2
7 Kiana Vigil 10 Crownpoint 28.83q -3.0 2
8 Annika Birk 10 Santa Fe Prep 28.95q -2.2 1
9 Melissa Gardea 11 Tucumcari 29.40 -3.0 2
10 Sarah Chacon 11 Navajo Prep 29.41 -2.2 1
11 Marlou Blankvoort 09 Dexter 29.65 -2.2 1
12 Callie Larson 09 Estancia 29.70 -3.0 2
13 Daisey Earle 11 Raton 29.77 -2.2 1
Event 48 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
============================================================================
State: * 25.80 1985 Jackie Kemp (Jal)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Mikayla Garnand 09 Santa Rosa 26.94 -0.6 7
2 Briana Rodriguez 10 Loving 26.95 -0.6 5
3 Jennifer Gonzalez 11 Lordsburg 26.96 -0.6 4
4 Isabel Pearson Kramer 11 Desert Academy 27.79 -0.6 3
5 Kate Martin 12 Santa Fe Prep 27.92 -0.6 2
6 Mona Schmidt 10 Cottonwood 28.26 -0.6 1
7 Annika Birk 10 Santa Fe Prep 28.30 -0.6
8 Kiana Vigil 10 Crownpoint 28.85 -0.6
Event 30 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
===================================================================
State: * 57.60 1985 Jackie Kemp (Jal)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mikayla Garnand 09 Santa Rosa 1:02.04Q 1
2 Alisa Meraz-Fishbein 8 Cottonwood 1:02.85Q 2
3 Ava Robb-McCord 12 Santa Fe Prep 1:03.32Q 1
4 Zoe Castro 12 Desert Academy 1:03.51Q 2
5 Kiana Vigil 10 Crownpoint 1:04.15q 2
6 Sarah Chacon 11 Navajo Prep 1:04.27q 1
7 Marlou Blankvoort 09 Dexter 1:04.66q 2
8 Lyndee Bason 8 Capitan 1:05.44q 2
9 Kathleen Sandoval 11 Clayton 1:06.44 1
10 Anita Ortiz 10 Estancia 1:07.57 2
Event 30 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 57.60 1985 Jackie Kemp (Jal)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alisa Meraz-Fishbein 8 Cottonwood 1:00.75 7
2 Mikayla Garnand 09 Santa Rosa 1:01.45 5
3 Ava Robb-McCord 12 Santa Fe Prep 1:02.02 4
4 Kiana Vigil 10 Crownpoint 1:02.93 3
5 Zoe Castro 12 Desert Academy 1:03.07 2
6 Marlou Blankvoort 09 Dexter 1:03.29 1
7 Sarah Chacon 11 Navajo Prep 1:03.82
8 Lyndee Bason 8 Capitan 1:06.14
Event 66 Girls 800 Meter Run Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 2:19.96 2001 Tauna Higgins (Loving)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor Bacon 12 Desert Academy 2:19.93* 7
2 Zoe Castro 12 Desert Academy 2:29.54 5
3 Cassandra CdeBaca 12 Pecos 2:30.35 4
4 Rhylyn Jones 09 Cottonwood 2:31.98 3
5 Paola Salais 12 Estancia 2:32.13 2
6 Sarah Raboff 12 Santa Fe Prep 2:34.77 1
7 Bailey Sours 8 Texico 2:36.92
8 Jasmine Gannon 10 Texico 2:38.12
9 Corminda Henry 10 Newcomb 2:45.38
10 Winona Long 09 Tohatchi 2:45.74
11 Allysa Montoya 8 Tularosa 2:49.27
12 Adena Schaff 10 Tucumcari 2:50.41
Event 63 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 5:10.13 2008 Courtney Schultz (Cloudcroft)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor Bacon 12 Desert Academy 5:20.95 7
2 Cassandra CdeBaca 12 Pecos 5:41.84 5
3 Paola Salais 12 Estancia 5:42.50 4
4 Alizabeth Williams 11 Academy Tech 5:48.44 3
5 Sierra Sandoval 09 Tucumcari 6:00.57 2
6 Terri Dailey 8 Laguna Acoma 6:02.17 1
7 Emma Yakley 8 Cottonwood 6:03.90
8 Corminda Henry 10 Newcomb 6:07.54
9 Crystal Hernandez 12 Tucumcari 6:16.32
10 Vanisha Sam 12 Navajo Prep 6:20.17
11 Chaeli Hoehn 8 Capitan 6:28.92
12 Allysa Montoya 8 Tularosa 6:34.42
13 Griselda Rios 11 Loving 6:34.98
Event 54 Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 11:23.23 1993 Melissa Lucero (Laguna-Acoma)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cassandra CdeBaca 12 Pecos 12:29.34 7
2 Paola Salais 12 Estancia 12:35.12 5
3 Alizabeth Williams 11 Academy Tech 12:38.56 4
4 Roslyn Coriz 10 Laguna Acoma 12:43.09 3
5 Terri Dailey 8 Laguna Acoma 12:46.30 2
6 Rhylyn Jones 09 Cottonwood 12:48.17 1
7 Corminda Henry 10 Newcomb 12:59.30
8 Raina Wellman 12 Academy Tech 13:44.80
9 Sierra Sandoval 09 Tucumcari 13:45.23
10 Vanisha Sam 12 Navajo Prep 13:45.41
11 Allysa Montoya 8 Tularosa 14:02.10
12 Griselda Rios 11 Loving 14:11.51
13 Crystal Hernandez 12 Tucumcari 14:19.09
14 Gabby Sites 11 Texico 15:01.45
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
========================================================================
State: * 15.00 1985 Jackie Kemp (Jal)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shelby Peterson 12 Rehoboth 16.45Q -1.1 2
2 Courtney Rose Timlen 12 Santa Fe Prep 17.43Q -1.5 1
3 Vanessa Pantoja 10 Lordsburg 17.55Q -1.5 1
4 Kaylee Miller 09 Texico 17.77Q -1.1 2
5 Liza Doyle 10 Santa Fe Prep 17.97q -1.5 1
6 Kacie Alvarez 11 Lordsburg 18.03q -1.1 2
7 Kalyn Hazen 12 Capitan 18.19q -1.1 2
8 Mercedes Sandoval 8 Clayton 18.27q -1.5 1
9 Brianna Fong 09 Clayton 18.30 -1.5 1
10 Leanne Calhoon 11 Estancia 18.39 -1.1 2
11 Monty Larvingo 09 Navajo Prep 18.50 -1.1 2
12 Dominique Gonzales 10 Eunice 22.54 -1.1 2
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
============================================================================
State: * 15.00 1985 Jackie Kemp (Jal)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Shelby Peterson 12 Rehoboth 16.46 -1.8 7
2 Courtney Rose Timlen 12 Santa Fe Prep 17.02 -1.8 5
3 Kacie Alvarez 11 Lordsburg 17.57 -1.8 4
4 Kalyn Hazen 12 Capitan 17.78 -1.8 3
5 Mercedes Sandoval 8 Clayton 17.90 -1.8 2
6 Kaylee Miller 09 Texico 17.98 -1.8 1
7 Liza Doyle 10 Santa Fe Prep 22.28 -1.8
8 Vanessa Pantoja 10 Lordsburg 25.14 -1.8
Event 36 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
===================================================================
State: * 46.26 1997 Monica Christofferson (Cimarron)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vanessa Pantoja 10 Lordsburg 49.64Q 2
2 Monty Larvingo 09 Navajo Prep 50.70Q 1
3 Brianna Fong 09 Clayton 49.88Q 2
4 Courtney Rose Timlen 12 Santa Fe Prep 50.89Q 1
5 Carly Bonwell 11 Academy Tech 50.11q 2
6 Malika Bahe 12 Laguna Acoma 51.07q 1
7 Kaylee Miller 09 Texico 51.51q 2
8 Mercedes Sandoval 8 Clayton 52.68q 1
9 Leanne Calhoon 11 Estancia 54.11 2
10 Ember Cervantes 8 Tularosa 54.68 1
Event 36 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 46.26 1997 Monica Christofferson (Cimarron)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Courtney Rose Timlen 12 Santa Fe Prep 49.20 7
2 Vanessa Pantoja 10 Lordsburg 49.30 5
3 Monty Larvingo 09 Navajo Prep 49.97 4
4 Brianna Fong 09 Clayton 50.26 3
5 Malika Bahe 12 Laguna Acoma 51.16 2
6 Kaylee Miller 09 Texico 52.18 1
7 Carly Bonwell 11 Academy Tech 52.98
8 Mercedes Sandoval 8 Clayton 53.40
Event 3 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
===================================================================
State: * 50.33 2009 Monte del Sol
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lordsburg 52.36Q 1
1) Lala Martinez 11 2) Jennifer Gonzalez 11
3) Rishae Allen 12 4) Vanessa Pantoja 10
2 Tucumcari 52.73Q 2
1) Melissa Gardea 11 2) Cyann Armijo 11
3) Kalani French 8 4) Abigaile Jimenez 12
3 Tularosa 52.49Q 1
1) Ember Cervantes 8 2) Gracie Hooten 10
3) Bethany Betancur 10 4) Shania Gilliland 11
4 Clayton 52.82Q 2
1) Sierra Skaggs 10 2) Keegan Geary 8
3) Hannah Johnson 8 4) Caitlyn Gonzalez 11
5 Desert Academy 52.98q 2
1) Isabel Pearson Kramer 11 2) Tori Heath 12
3) Natalie Longmire-Kulis 09 4) Zoe Castro 12
6 Santa Rosa 53.01q 1
1) Cassidy Gauna 11 2) Aislyn Trujillo 09
3) Jadyn Romero 09 4) Mikayla Garnand 09
7 Loving 53.12q 1
1) Angelica Rios 12 2) Liana Rodriguez 10
3) Cassandra Calderon 10 4) Briana Rodriguez 10
8 Texico 53.20q 2
1) Audrey Wren 11 2) Kaylee Miller 09
3) Bailey Sours 8 4) Micah Pinnell 10
9 Santa Fe Prep 53.49 2
1) Selma Flint 09 2) Rachel Sidebottom 11
3) Piper Hees 12 4) Kate Martin 12
10 Cottonwood Classical 53.69 1
1) Savanna Glass 09 2) Emma Bass 09
3) Krista Benze 09 4) Mona Schmidt 10
11 Dexter 55.76 2
1) Karina Pompa 09 2) Brianna McClain 11
3) Brenda Granado 12 4) Marlou Blankvoort 09
12 Crownpoint 56.27 1
1) Tamika Shorty 12 2) Charmaine Morgan 11
3) Chenoa Stevens 11 4) Kiana Vigil 10
13 Cuba 56.71 1
1) Tiffani Spencer 10 2) Stephanie Sanchez 10
3) Leticia Salaz 10 4) Rayelynn Sanchez 09
14 Rehoboth 57.19 2
1) Skylar Blackbull 8 2) Lauren Cope 8
3) Jessica Situ 8 4) Julieta Sweeny 8
Event 3 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 50.33 2009 Monte del Sol
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lordsburg 52.68 10
1) Lala Martinez 11 2) Jennifer Gonzalez 11
3) Rishae Allen 12 4) Vanessa Pantoja 10
2 Tucumcari 52.70 8
1) Melissa Gardea 11 2) Cyann Armijo 11
3) Kalani French 8 4) Abigaile Jimenez 12
3 Clayton 53.38 6
1) Sierra Skaggs 10 2) Keegan Geary 8
3) Hannah Johnson 8 4) Caitlyn Gonzalez 11
4 Santa Rosa 53.51 4
1) Cassidy Gauna 11 2) Aislyn Trujillo 09
3) Jadyn Romero 09 4) Mikayla Garnand 09
5 Tularosa 53.52 2
1) Ember Cervantes 8 2) Gracie Hooten 10
3) Bethany Betancur 10 4) Shania Gilliland 11
6 Desert Academy 53.54 1
1) Isabel Pearson Kramer 11 2) Tori Heath 12
3) Natalie Longmire-Kulis 09 4) Zoe Castro 12
7 Loving 53.63
1) Angelica Rios 12 2) Liana Rodriguez 10
3) Cassandra Calderon 10 4) Briana Rodriguez 10
8 Texico 54.22
1) Audrey Wren 11 2) Kaylee Miller 09
3) Bailey Sours 8 4) Micah Pinnell 10
Event 24 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 3A
===================================================================
State: * 1:46.66 2002 Tucumcari
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lordsburg 1:50.39Q 2
1) Jennifer Gonzalez 11 2) Rishae Allen 12
3) Vanessa Pantoja 10 4) Gabby Artiaga 09
2 Clayton 1:52.72Q 1
1) Brianna Fong 09 2) Sierra Skaggs 10
3) Kathleen Sandoval 11 4) Caitlyn Gonzalez 11
3 Santa Fe Prep 1:51.56Q 2
1) Selma Flint 09 2) Kate Martin 12
3) Piper Hees 12 4) Desiray Anderson 12
4 Eunice 1:53.44Q 1
1) Seryna Berumen 12 2) Alexis Dean 8
3) Mlee Vinson 10 4) Hailey Brito 10
5 Tularosa 1:52.76q 2
1) Ember Cervantes 8 2) Gracie Hooten 10
3) Kaitlyn Silva 11 4) Shania Gilliland 11
6 Tucumcari 1:53.54q 2
1) Melissa Gardea 11 2) Kalani French 8
3) Kayla Cherry 10 4) Cyann Armijo 11
7 Cottonwood Classical 1:56.27q 1
1) Sophia McLaren 09 2) Emma Bass 09
3) Krista Benze 09 4) Mona Schmidt 10
8 Rehoboth 1:59.91q 2
1) Skylar Blackbull 8 2) Jessie Desanctis 11
3) Julieta Sweeny 8 4) Sidni Brown 10
9 Desert Academy 2:02.77 1
1) Natasha Browne 11 2) Serafina Morgan 8
3) Lileigh Thomas 10 4) Jessica LeBron 8
10 Cuba 2:03.01 1
1) Stephanie Sanchez 10 2) Tiffani Spencer 10
3) Leticia Salaz 10 4) Rayelynn Sanchez 09
11 Navajo Prep 2:03.28 2
1) Lashaunti Adams 11 2) Jazmin Benally 11
3) Jazzlyn Quintana 12 4) Sarah Gurule 10
-- Loving DQ 1 out of zone last ex
1) Angelica Rios 12 2) Liana Rodriguez 10
3) Cassandra Calderon 10 4) Briana Rodriguez 10
Event 24 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 1:46.66 2002 Tucumcari
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lordsburg 1:52.03 10
2 Santa Fe Prep 1:52.08 8
3 Eunice 1:53.38 6
4 Clayton 1:53.90 4
5 Tucumcari 1:54.82 2
6 Tularosa 1:54.84 1
7 Rehoboth 1:57.70
-- Cottonwood Classical DQ bad exchange
Event 57 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
===================================================================
State: * 4:10.07 1984 Jal
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Santa Fe Prep 4:25.22Q 2
1) Selma Flint 09 2) Piper Hees 12
3) Ava Robb-McCord 12 4) Desiray Anderson 12
2 Cottonwood Classical 4:27.64Q 1
1) Emma Bass 09 2) Krista Benze 09
3) Sophia Wade 10 4) Alisa Meraz-Fishbein 8
3 Texico 4:29.08Q 1
1) Kaylee Miller 09 2) Jasmine Gannon 10
3) Bailey Sours 8 4) Micah Pinnell 10
4 Estancia 4:33.97Q 2
1) Alyssa Batts 12 2) Callie Larson 09
3) Leanne Calhoon 11 4) Anita Ortiz 10
5 Tularosa 4:32.43q 1
1) Ember Cervantes 8 2) Marivel Amaya 09
3) Sierra Montoya 09 4) Shania Gilliland 11
6 Eunice 4:33.19q 1
1) Mlee Vinson 10 2) Bailey Kimble 10
3) Xitlaly Ontiveros 09 4) Hailey Brito 10
7 Loving 4:38.87q 2
1) Angelica Rios 12 2) Liana Rodriguez 10
3) Cassandra Calderon 10 4) Briana Rodriguez 10
8 Clayton 4:40.86q 2
1) Brianna Fong 09 2) Mason Crisp 09
3) Mercedes Sandoval 8 4) Kathleen Sandoval 11
9 Navajo Prep 4:43.80 2
1) Monty Larvingo 09 2) Jazmin Benally 11
3) Vanisha Sam 12 4) Sarah Chacon 11
10 Lordsburg 4:50.93 1
1) Gabby Artiaga 09 2) Taylor Gandara 11
3) Kacie Alvarez 11 4) Emma Salinas 11
11 Santa Rosa 4:55.62 1
1) Aislyn Trujillo 09 2) Nicolette Gonzales 09
3) Jankie Patel 09 4) Jadyn Romero 09
12 Rehoboth 4:57.03 2
1) Mikaela Secatero 09 2) Raven Pinto 12
3) Sierra Tahy 09 4) Skylar Blackbull 8
13 Desert Academy 5:03.47 2
1) Natasha Browne 11 2) Haillee Scarborough 09
3) Savannah Scarborough 10 4) Rebecca Soifer 10
-- Academy Tech/Classics DQ 1 cut in early
1) Veronica Hutchison 11 2) Makayla Baca 8
3) Angelika Lucero 10 4) Kelly Barrows 11
Event 57 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 4:10.07 1984 Jal
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Santa Fe Prep 4:18.40 10
1) Selma Flint 09 2) Piper Hees 12
3) Ava Robb-McCord 12 4) Desiray Anderson 12
2 Cottonwood Classical 4:21.53 8
1) Emma Bass 09 2) Krista Benze 09
3) Sophia Wade 10 4) Alisa Meraz-Fishbein 8
3 Eunice 4:22.97 6
1) Mlee Vinson 10 2) Bailey Kimble 10
3) Xitlaly Ontiveros 09 4) Hailey Brito 10
4 Tularosa 4:24.87 4
1) Ember Cervantes 8 2) Marivel Amaya 09
3) Shania Gilliland 11 4) Gracie Hooten 10
5 Loving 4:26.59 2
1) Angelica Rios 12 2) Liana Rodriguez 10
3) Cassandra Calderon 10 4) Briana Rodriguez 10
6 Estancia 4:28.28 1
1) Alyssa Batts 12 2) Callie Larson 09
3) Leanne Calhoon 11 4) Anita Ortiz 10
7 Texico 4:30.76
1) Kaylee Miller 09 2) Jasmine Gannon 10
3) Bailey Sours 8 4) Micah Pinnell 10
8 Clayton 4:31.08
1) Brianna Fong 09 2) Mason Crisp 09
3) Mercedes Sandoval 8 4) Kathleen Sandoval 11
Event 42 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Class 3A
===================================================================
State: * 4:20.42 2008 Cloudcroft
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Desert Academy 4:44.16Q 1
1) Lileigh Thomas 10 2) Natalie Longmire-Kulis 09
3) Tori Heath 12 4) Taylor Bacon 12
2 Texico 4:45.98Q 2
1) Jasmine Davalos 8 2) Micah Pinnell 10
3) Bailey Sours 8 4) Jasmine Gannon 10
3 Cottonwood Classical 4:48.55Q 1
1) Krista Benze 09 2) Emma Bass 09
3) Alisa Meraz-Fishbein 8 4) Rhylyn Jones 09
4 Academy Tech/Classics 4:48.92Q 2
1) Kelly Barrows 11 2) Marie Blackwell 8
3) Veronica Hutchison 11 4) Alizabeth Williams 11
5 Santa Fe Prep 4:48.64q 1
1) Peyton Lawrenz 12 2) Liza Doyle 10
3) Gabriela Romero 12 4) Elizabeth Whiting 10
6 Lordsburg 4:49.96q 2
1) Kaitlin Hackworth 11 2) Taylor Gandara 11
3) Gabby Artiaga 09 4) Rishae Allen 12
7 Loving 4:51.99q 2
1) Angelica Rios 12 2) Tiana Lopez 10
3) Liana Rodriguez 10 4) Cassandra Calderon 10
8 Laguna Acoma 4:54.73q 1
1) Zaylynn Ray 12 2) Maren Bahe 10
3) Malika Bahe 12 4) Roslyn Coriz 10
9 Clayton 4:55.48 1
1) Sierra Skaggs 10 2) Caitlyn Gonzalez 11
3) Mason Crisp 09 4) Kathleen Sandoval 11
10 Tularosa 4:56.71 2
1) Bethany Betancur 10 2) Marivel Amaya 09
3) Sierra Montoya 09 4) Kaitlyn Silva 11
11 Tucumcari 4:57.79 1
1) Cyann Armijo 11 2) Kalani French 8
3) Kayla Cherry 10 4) Sierra Sandoval 09
12 Pecos 5:00.55 2
1) Ida Valencia 12 2) KeeAnna Trujillo 12
3) Maria Archuleta 09 4) Faith Flores 8
13 Crownpoint 5:07.26 2
1) Charmaine Morgan 11 2) Tamika Shorty 12
3) Chenoa Stevens 11 4) Celena Chiquito 10
14 Navajo Prep 5:18.70 1
1) Lashaunti Adams 11 2) Sarah Gurule 10
3) Jazzlyn Quintana 12 4) Vanisha Sam 12
Event 42 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 4:20.42 2008 Cloudcroft
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Desert Academy 4:25.74 10
2 Cottonwood Classical 4:36.27 8
3 Santa Fe Prep 4:41.00 6
4 Laguna Acoma 4:44.38 4
5 Loving 4:46.45 2
6 Texico 4:46.69 1
7 Lordsburg 4:47.00
8 Academy Tech/Classics 4:51.23
Event 85 Girls Long Jump Class 3A
============================================================================
State: * 18-00 2002 Sandy Fortner (Tucumcari)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Shelby Peterson 12 Rehoboth 17-03.00 2.5 7
FOUL 17-03(2.5) 16-03.75(2.0) 14-10.75(0.1) FOUL FOUL
2 Mikayla Garnand 09 Santa Rosa 16-09.00 1.3 5
16-09(1.3) 14-06(2.7) 15-05(2.3) 15-06(2.8) 16-02.50(1.9) 14-01.50(1.4)
3 Kelly Barrows 11 Academy Tech 16-02.00 2.3 4
15-00.25(2.4) 16-02(2.3) 15-04.75(2.1) 14-08.50(0.5) 15-06.25(2.2) 15-01.25(1.9)
4 Alexis Dean 8 Eunice 15-11.75 2.5 3
14-11.75(+0.0) 15-04.75(0.9) 14-08(3.3) 14-03(1.4) 15-07.25(1.6) 15-11.75(2.5)
5 Liza Doyle 10 Santa Fe Prep 15-11.25 4.3 2
FOUL FOUL 15-11.25(4.3) 14-11.50(1.5) 15-09.50(1.3) FOUL
6 Jalene Vigil 11 Dulce 15-05.50 3.1 1
FOUL 15-02.25(+0.0) 15-05.50(3.1) 14-07(1.8) 14-06.25(2.4) 14-10.50(2.2)
7 Lyndee Bason 8 Capitan 15-03.50 1.8
15-00(0.9) FOUL 15-03.50(1.8) 13-05.50(1.5) FOUL 15-01(2.2)
8 Elizabeth Diller 12 Clayton 15-03.00 4.0
13-11.75(+0.0) FOUL(2.5) 14-11.50(3.4) 14-07.50(1.0) FOUL(0.4) 15-03(4.0)
9 Hailey Brito 10 Eunice 14-10.50 +0.0
14-10.50(+0.0) FOUL 14-08(0.6)
10 Desiray Anderson 12 Santa Fe Prep 14-10.00 3.0
14-08(1.0) FOUL 14-10(3.0)
11 Julieta Sweeny 8 Rehoboth 14-08.00 NWI
13-10.50(2.0) 13-01.50(2.8) 14-08(NWI)
11 Anita Ortiz 10 Estancia 14-08.00 2.1
14-01(+0.0) 14-08(2.1) 14-01.50(3.0)
13 Kaityln Roderick 8 Texico 14-07.25 3.2
14-07.25(3.2) 12-11.50(1.2) 14-00.50(2.0)
14 Malika Bahe 12 Laguna Acoma 13-09.00 2.0
12-09.50(+0.0) 13-09(2.0) FOUL
15 Jennifer Gonzalez 11 Lordsburg 13-04.50 +0.0
FOUL FOUL 13-04.50(+0.0)
Event 113 Girls Triple Jump Class 3A
============================================================================
State: * 37-03.75 2011 Yeshemabet Turner (Pecos)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Rishae Allen 12 Lordsburg 31-04.75 0.7 7
28-09.25(0.4) 30-06.75(0.1) 30-09.75(1.5) 31-00.75(1.1) 30-05.75(0.3) 31-04.75(0.7)
2 Angelica Rios 12 Loving 31-03.25 2.0 5
31-01(0.9) 30-05.75(0.1) 28-09.25(2.5) 30-03.25(0.9) 28-03.25(0.3) 31-03.25(2.0)
3 Sierra Skaggs 10 Clayton 31-00.00 0.3 4
29-10(-1.2) 29-05.75(0.5) 30-06.50(0.4) 30-03.75(1.5) FOUL 31-00(0.3)
4 Desiray Anderson 12 Santa Fe Prep J31-00.00 0.9 3
29-01(1.2) 28-00.50(1.9) 30-04(1.0) 29-06.25(1.7) 30-06.25(1.5) 31-00(0.9)
5 Gracie Hooten 10 Tularosa 30-09.00 0.7 2
28-10.75(3.5) 30-09(0.7) 29-07.25(0.1) 30-00(1.0) 30-06.25(0.7) FOUL
6 Bailey Sours 8 Texico 30-08.00 0.5 1
30-07.25(0.3) 30-06.25(0.9) 29-03(0.1) 27-00.75(2.9) 30-04.25(1.0) 30-08(0.5)
7 Bethany Betancur 10 Tularosa 30-07.00 2.9
30-07(2.9) FOUL 28-08.50(0.6) 27-09.75(1.3) 29-08.75(1.1) 29-00.75(3.5)
8 Adrianna Romero 09 Capitan 30-04.00 2.3
FOUL 30-02(1.5) 30-01.75(0.2) 27-05(0.9) 30-04(2.3) 29-05.50(3.4)
9 Xitlaly Ontiveros 09 Eunice 29-10.00 1.9
29-04.75(0.8) 29-10(1.9) 29-01(1.3)
10 Monty Larvingo 09 Navajo Prep 29-04.25 0.2
29-04.25(0.2) FOUL 27-09(2.4)
11 Jalene Vigil 11 Dulce 29-00.50 +0.0
29-00.50(+0.0) 29-00(2.3) FOUL
12 Brianna Fong 09 Clayton 28-10.50 0.8
27-05.50(1.4) 28-04.50(1.0) 28-10.50(0.8)
13 Rayelynn Sanchez 09 Cuba 28-08.00 1.6
28-05.75(2.1) 28-08(1.6) 26-00(0.9)
14 Sidni Brown 10 Rehoboth 27-08.00 0.7
26-01.25(0.6) 26-08.50(0.4) 27-08(0.7)
15 Leticia Salaz 10 Cuba 25-08.50 1.2
25-08.50(1.2) FOUL 25-04.75(1.2)
Event 90 Girls High Jump Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 5-06.25 2003 Sandy Fortner (Tucumcari)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bailey Kimble 10 Eunice 4-10.00 7
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
O XO O XXX
2 Adriana Ramirez 12 Clayton 4-08.00 5
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
O XO XXX
3 Marivel Amaya 09 Tularosa J4-08.00 4
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
XO XXO XXX
4 Shelby Peterson 12 Rehoboth 4-06.00 2.50
4-06.00 4-08.00
O XXX
4 Amber Higgins 11 Santa Rosa 4-06.00 2.50
4-06.00 4-08.00
O XXX
6 Faith Flores 8 Pecos J4-06.00 0.50
4-06.00 4-08.00
XXO XXX
6 Madison Bogle 09 Dexter J4-06.00 0.50
4-06.00 4-08.00
XXO XXX
-- Cassidy Gauna 11 Santa Rosa NH
4-06.00 4-08.00
XX XXX
-- Adrianna Romero 09 Capitan NH
4-06.00
XXX
-- Alexis Martinez 11 Pecos NH
4-06.00
XXX
-- Alyssa Batts 12 Estancia NH
4-06.00
XXX
Event 112 Girls Pole Vault Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 9-06 2003 Casey Carlisle (Cimarron)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Briana Rodriguez 10 Loving 9-00.00 7
6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00
XO O O XO O O XXX
2 Kalyn Hazen 12 Capitan J9-00.00 5
8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00
O P XO XXX
3 Carly Bonwell 11 Academy Tech J9-00.00 4
8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00
O XXO XXP
4 Dominique Gonzales 10 Eunice J9-00.00 3
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00
XO O XO XO XXO XXX
5 Isabel Pearson Kramer 11 Desert Academy 8-06.00 2
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
XO O XO XO XXX
6 Dakota Hazen 09 Capitan J8-06.00 1
6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
O O O XO XXO XXX
7 Aspen Caughron 10 Capitan 8-00.00
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
O XO O XXX
8 Ember Cervantes 8 Tularosa J8-00.00
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
O XO XXX
9 Leanne Calhoon 11 Estancia J8-00.00
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
XO XO XO XXX
10 Ashlen Sartin 11 Loving 7-06.00
6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00
O O XO XXX
11 Lilia Noger-Onstott 09 Academy Tech J7-06.00
7-06.00 8-00.00
XXO XXX
12 Samantha Walimaki 11 Santa Fe Prep 7-00.00
6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00
O XO XXX
Event 86 Girls Shot Put Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 41-02 2000 Teresa Roybal (Ft. Sumner)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Abigaile Jimenez 12 Tucumcari 37-03.00 7
37-01.75 37-03 36-06.25 33-08.75 34-04.75 FOUL
2 Marie Roughsurface 12 Laguna Acoma 34-04.25 5
26-10.50 33-01.75 32-04.75 31-09.75 32-05 34-04.25
3 Chenoah Belen 11 Crownpoint 33-11.75 4
33-07.25 32-11.75 FOUL 32-05.75 33-11.75 32-09.25
4 Tiana Lopez 10 Loving 33-02.00 3
32-03 FOUL 30-02.50 31-07.50 30-08 33-02
5 Melissa Gardea 11 Tucumcari 32-02.25 2
30-03.50 28-10.50 31-10 30-10.50 32-02.25 31-00.25
6 Heira Lopez 11 Dexter 30-09.75 1
FOUL 27-04.50 30-09.50 30-09.75 FOUL 29-08
7 Aide Frazier 09 Eunice 30-03.50
30-03.50 29-04.50 29-02.25 29-02.25 29-07 29-10.50
8 Hannah Roderick 11 Texico J30-03.50
30-03.50 28-07.25 28-07.75 29-00.50 28-09.50 28-04
9 Sarah Campbell 12 Cuba 30-00.50
30-00.50 28-07.25 20-01
10 Cheyenne Milford 12 Rehoboth 29-03.00
27-11.50 28-10.25 29-03
11 Taylor Hayes 12 Lordsburg 28-09.25
28-09.25 28-09 FOUL
12 Claudia Colmenero 10 Texico J28-09.25
28-05 28-09.25 28-05
13 Tia Charley 11 Crownpoint 27-09.50
27-06.25 27-09.50 27-05
14 Kianna Chappell 8 Tucumcari 27-08.00
FOUL 27-06.50 27-08
15 Reyna Perez 09 Pecos 27-01.25
27-01.25 27-00.50 26-10.25
16 Raeanna Hobson 11 Tularosa 25-04.25
25-04.25 25-03 24-06.75
17 Ashley Montoya 12 Dulce 25-01.00
25-01 24-01.75 24-11
Event 111 Girls Discus Throw Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 135-08 1999 Nicole Segovia (Jal)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Melissa Gardea 11 Tucumcari 107-11 7
FOUL 81-06 103-02 105-10 107-11 FOUL
2 Heira Lopez 11 Dexter 99-06 5
99-06 74-01 97-00 84-04 FOUL FOUL
3 Kyla Colborn 09 Eunice 99-05 4
98-04 99-05 92-03 90-08 97-04 FOUL
4 Chenoah Belen 11 Crownpoint 95-02 3
83-04 85-04 87-03 76-02 84-00 95-02
5 Andrea Loera 10 Texico 95-01 2
95-01 FOUL 83-01 FOUL 85-10 FOUL
6 Tiana Lopez 10 Loving 93-01 1
78-01 85-02 77-01 78-00 93-01 83-03
7 Gressia Burrola 11 Santa Fe Prep 88-00
FOUL 57-05 84-05 88-00 78-05 86-08
8 Mikayla Gabbert 12 Cuba 80-11
80-11 77-04 FOUL 78-10 FOUL 62-07
9 Sierra Montoya 09 Tularosa 80-01
FOUL FOUL 80-01
10 Kitana Kenneth 11 Crownpoint 78-06
71-05 78-06 52-03
11 Raeanna Hobson 11 Tularosa 76-00
67-11 FOUL 76-00
12 Danelle Woodman 09 Navajo Prep 72-11
FOUL FOUL 72-11
13 Sarah Campbell 12 Cuba 69-02
FOUL 69-02 FOUL
14 Ashley Montoya 12 Dulce 68-10
63-09 68-10 61-10
-- Abigaile Jimenez 12 Tucumcari FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 104 Girls Javelin Throw Class 3A
=======================================================================
State: * 131-05 2012 Felicia Chavez (Cuba)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Aide Frazier 09 Eunice 109-03 7
91-01 96-00 90-03 109-03 8-09 92-09
2 Tara Lamay 12 Tularosa 107-01 5
100-05 FOUL 92-05 107-01 103-06 103-10
3 Raeanna Hobson 11 Tularosa 106-10 4
FOUL FOUL 106-10 93-06 79-01 100-06
4 Aspen Cervantes 12 Tularosa 103-00 3
87-07 98-06 103-00 85-04 89-00 95-03
5 Jaden Stephens 10 Texico 102-01 2
FOUL 102-01 79-05 91-07 85-05 97-04
6 Desiray Anderson 12 Santa Fe Prep 100-10 1
93-02 100-10 88-08 95-05 100-08 92-02
7 Elizabeth Diller 12 Clayton 98-09
91-06 FOUL 95-06 88-06 81-06 98-09
8 Kaitlyn Silva 11 Tularosa 94-02
78-08 86-05 92-01 89-00 80-04 94-02
9 Yvonne Gutierrez 11 Santa Rosa 91-05
FOUL 77-11 91-05
10 Marie Roughsurface 12 Laguna Acoma 88-09
79-10 88-09 88-08
11 KeeAnna Trujillo 12 Pecos 82-03
81-03 82-03 71-02
12 Amanda Martin 12 Rehoboth 78-06
78-06 64-01 52-05
13 Chenoah Belen 11 Crownpoint 72-11
64-08 72-11 68-05
14 Zarayh Saiz 12 Estancia 69-05
FOUL 69-05 68-03
================================================================================
Women - Class 3A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Santa Fe Prep 56 2) Lordsburg 47
3) Desert Academy 42 4) Eunice 36
5) Tucumcari 28 5) Cottonwood Classical 28
7) Loving 25 7) Tularosa 25
9) Clayton 24 10) Santa Rosa 23.50
11) Laguna Acoma 17 12) Rehoboth 16.50
12) Pecos 16.50 14) Academy Tech/Classics 16
15) Crownpoint 12 15) Estancia 12
17) Capitan 9 18) Texico 8
19) Dexter 7.50 20) Navajo Prep 4
21) Dulce 1
Event 96 Boys Long Jump Class 4A
============================================================================
State: * 23-08.50 1991 Mario Sategna (Bloomfield)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Daniel Isiah Babb 11 Taos 21-00.00 1.6 7
FOUL(0.6) 20-04.75(+0.0) FOUL(2.2) 17-10(1.8) 20-06(2.7) 21-00(1.6)
2 Caleb Meyer-Hagen 11 Hope Christian 20-09.25 3.1 5
20-01.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) 19-11(1.4) 20-06.50(2.1) 20-09.25(3.1)
3 Isaac Martinez 12 Pojoaque 20-03.75 1.9 4
19-11(+0.0) 20-02.50(+0.0) 20-01(1.3) 19-00(+0.0) 19-10.50(3.2) 20-03.75(1.9)
4 Rosendo Gonzales 12 West Las Vegas 20-02.00 1.4 3
19-10.50(0.3) 20-02(1.4) 19-08.50(1.9) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.5) 19-11(2.0)
5 Mathew Tsabetsaye 11 Zuni 20-01.00 1.5 2
18-04.50(+0.0) 18-03.75(+0.0) 20-01(1.5) 19-03.50(+0.0) 17-09.50(+0.0) 15-10(1.3)
6 Derrick Morales 11 Silver 19-01.50 1.5 1
17-07(+0.0) 17-08.75(+0.0) 18-07(1.1) 17-01.50(+0.0) 18-07(1.1) 19-01.50(1.5)
7 Julian Tellez 09 Portales 18-09.25 1.5
16-05(+0.0) 17-03(+0.0) 18-09.25(1.5) 17-02.75(+0.0) 17-11(+0.0) 18-05.50(1.3)
8 Jarom Garett 10 Kirtland Central 18-09.00 +0.0
17-01(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 18-06(+0.0) 16-03(+0.0) 18-09(+0.0) FOUL(2.3)
9 Gerson Montoya 8 Hot Springs 18-01.25 0.1
FOUL(+0.0) 18-01.25(0.1) 17-11(-0.3)
Event 80 Girls High Jump Class 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 5-09 1999 Kelli Myers (Lovington)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Faith Powell 8 Taos 5-04.00 7
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-05.00
P P O O XXO O XX
2 Lia Mosher 10 Ruidoso 5-02.00 5
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
O O XO O XO XXX
3 Avery Lewis 11 Hope Christian J5-02.00 4
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
O O O XXO XO XXX
4 Midnight Lujan 11 Taos 4-10.00 3
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
P O O XXX
5 Ellie Breeden 10 St. Michael's J4-10.00 1
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
O O XXO XXX
5 Jessica Campbell 09 Portales J4-10.00 1
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
O O XXO XXX
5 LaKyla Yazzie 8 Kirtland Central J4-10.00 1
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
O O XXO XXX
6 Danielle Trujillo 10 St. Michael's J4-10.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
O XO XXO XXX
9 Claire Meyer-Hagen 10 Hope Christian 4-08.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
O O XXX
9 Averee Murray 10 Bloomfield 4-08.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
XO XXO XXX
9 Aubrey Aldaz 10 Pojoaque 4-08.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
P O XXX
12 Bryssa Torres 08 Hatch Valley 4-06.00
4-06.00 4-08.00
XXO XXX
Event 81 Boys Discus Throw Class 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 174-00 1998 Damien O'Campo (Socorro)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gabriel Aguirre 11 Bloomfield 134-05 7
134-05 133-09 133-03 125-01 133-09 131-11
2 Antonio Garcia 12 St. Michael's 133-05 5
128-10 124-04 130-03 121-02 FOUL 133-05
3 DJ Bliech 12 Silver 132-03 4
116-03 FOUL 132-03 126-05 116-11 FOUL
4 Jake Harrelson 11 Ruidoso 130-00 3
130-00 FOUL FOUL 119-00 110-11 FOUL
5 Chad McNamara 12 St. Michael's 126-05 2
97-01 124-06 FOUL 120-02 126-05 119-02
6 Karson Costner 12 Kirtland Central 125-02 1
125-02 115-07 FOUL 121-05 104-03 96-03
7 Derek Nelson 12 Hope Christian 117-07
115-03 102-08 FOUL 117-07 97-11 FOUL
8 Mike Pena 12 Cobre 114-09
114-09 FOUL 109-10 97-02 FOUL PASS
9 Brandon Tafoya 12 Hope Christian 114-08
111-00 114-08 FOUL
10 Jonathon Chavez 10 Pojoaque 107-00
98-06 FOUL 107-00
11 Nicholas Gurule 11 West Las Vegas 106-06
88-09 94-00 106-06
Event 73 Girls Long Jump Class 4A
============================================================================
State: * 18-06.75 1991 Lanelle Scarbrough (Onate)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Andi Harrelson 11 Ruidoso 17-03.50 3.7 7
16-03.50(2.6) 17-03.50(3.7) 16-08.25(2.6) 16-07(1.6) 16-10(0.5) 15-07.50(-0.4)
2 Miranda Vigil 12 Taos 17-01.25 1.1 5
16-00(4.9) 16-02(6.1) FOUL(4.4) 16-01.50(2.0) 16-00.25(1.3) 17-01.25(1.1)
3 Avery Lewis 11 Hope Christian 16-07.50 4.5 4
16-07.50(4.5) 16-04.50(4.2) 16-00(5.3) 16-07(0.1) 15-09.50(1.1) 15-07.25(+0.0)
4 Lainie Serna 11 St. Michael's 16-03.00 4.1 3
14-05.50(5.2) 15-08.50(3.0) 16-03(4.1) 15-04.50(0.6) 15-10.50(1.3) 15-09(0.8)
5 Whitney Owens 12 Sandia Prep 16-01.00 5.2 2
14-11(4.1) FOUL(1.2) 16-01(5.2) 15-08.25(2.4) FOUL(1.5) 15-06.50(+0.0)
6 Brooklyn Armijo 11 Sandia Prep J16-01.00 3.7 1
14-11.50(4.4) 14-11.50(6.3) 16-01(3.7) 15-02(2.6) FOUL(2.0) 15-05.50(0.2)
7 Danielle Trujillo 10 St. Michael's 16-00.50 0.4
FOUL(5.4) FOUL(5.5) 15-09(4.0) 15-02.50(2.1) 16-00.50(0.4) 15-01(0.4)
8 Amber Crow 12 Ruidoso 15-09.25 4.0
FOUL(4.6) 15-08.25(4.9) 15-09.25(4.0) 15-07(1.9) 15-07(0.5) 14-10.50(1.3)
9 Catherine Jiron 11 Pojoaque 15-06.50 3.6
FOUL(4.0) 15-06.50(3.6) FOUL(4.5)
9 Darby Rosenberger 10 Bosque School 15-06.50 2.5
15-06.50(2.5) 15-03.50(4.5) 15-05.50(3.3)
11 Abree Aldaz 8 Portales 15-04.50 5.4
15-00.50(2.4) 15-01(5.3) 15-04.50(5.4)
12 Jenika Padilla 10 West Las Vegas 15-04.00 6.1
15-04(6.1) FOUL(6.0) 15-02.75(3.1)
13 Kambree Pierro 8 Kirtland Central 15-01.25 2.5
13-03(3.4) 14-02(3.4) 15-01.25(2.5)
14 Frankie Burns 09 Kirtland Central 14-10.25 3.4
14-08.50(4.5) FOUL(2.9) 14-10.25(3.4)
15 Faith Powell 8 Taos 13-11.00 4.8
13-11(4.8) 11-02.50(4.0) FOUL(3.6)
15 Vanessa Harris 09 Bloomfield 13-11.00 3.1
13-07(3.6) 13-11(3.1) FOUL(3.6)
17 Cathryn Wellborn 11 Socorro 13-09.50 2.5
FOUL(3.4) 13-09.50(2.5) FOUL(4.3)
18 Rayven Baca 10 Hot Springs 13-04.50 4.7
FOUL(5.3) FOUL(5.8) 13-04.50(4.7)
Event 75 Boys High Jump Class 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 7-02.50 1995 Kevin Dotson (Los Alamos)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Caleb Meyer-Hagen 11 Hope Christian 6-06.00 7
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00 6-06.00 6-08.00
O O O XXO O XO XXX
2 Daniel Isiah Babb 11 Taos 6-04.00 5
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00 6-06.00
P O O XO O XXX
3 Paul Conrow 12 Portales 6-02.00 4
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00
O XXO O XXO XXX
4 Arjay Ortiz 09 Robertson 5-10.00 2.50
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
O O XXX
4 Ben Kocurek 12 Hope Christian 5-10.00 2.50
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
O O XXX
5 Miguel Sena 11 West Las Vegas J5-10.00 1
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
XO O XXX
6 Steven Moyer 12 Hope Christian J5-10.00
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
O XXO XXX
-- Mathew Tsabetsaye 11 Zuni NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- Zach Augustine 11 Bloomfield NH
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
P P XXX
Event 76 Boys Pole Vault Class 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 17-01.50 1991 Mario Sategna (Bloomfield)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jason Atencio 12 Hope Christian 14-00.00 7
13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 15-00.00
O XO O XXX
2 Jeremiah Burke 11 Silver 13-06.00 5
12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00
O XO O XO XXX
3 Kobi Shillings 12 Portales 13-00.00 4
12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00
O O O XXX
4 Tait Apodaca 11 Hot Springs 12-06.00 3
11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00
O XXO O XXX
5 Tucker Palmer 12 Kirtland Central 12-00.00 2
11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00
O O O XXX
6 Kevin McCarty 12 Taos 11-06.00 1
11-06.00 12-00.00
XO XXX
7 Jesse LeMier 11 Portales 11-00.00
11-00.00 11-06.00
XO XXX
7 Matthew Gonzales 11 Taos 11-00.00
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
O XO XXX
9 Ryan McCarty 10 Taos J11-00.00
10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
XXO XXO XXX
10 Sean Pluemer 10 Hope Christian 10-06.00
10-06.00 11-00.00
XXO XXX
-- Avery Washburn 11 Kirtland Central NH
10-06.00
XXX
-- Lane Nichols 12 Portales NH
10-06.00
XXX
Event 101 Girls Discus Throw Class 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 136-02 1998 Sarah Prince (Bloomfield)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Melene Berkstresser 11 Hot Springs 100-06 7
FOUL 100-06 FOUL 80-06 88-06 FOUL
2 Alexandra Groenweld 12 St. Michael's 99-08 5
75-00 83-04 91-04 FOUL 98-10 99-08
3 Aysia Salas 09 Silver 95-08 4
73-07 88-01 89-08 93-11 95-08 94-09
4 Kacy Begay 10 Shiprock 92-03 3
FOUL 92-03 FOUL 85-07 FOUL 87-07
5 Sydney Annala 10 Ruidoso 91-11 2
91-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL 85-02 FOUL
6 Jaysalyn Behling 12 Bloomfield 86-10 1
FOUL 83-04 FOUL 85-05 FOUL 86-10
7 Amanda Marbourgh 10 St. Michael's 84-06
82-05 84-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL 79-09
8 Janice Medina 12 Taos 84-01
84-01 77-07 81-03 79-11 82-02 79-03
9 Shanell Leekya 12 Zuni 82-03
78-06 82-03 78-11
10 Harley Bendzus 10 Portales 79-00
79-00 72-00 74-04
-- Angelica Montoya 09 Robertson FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
===================================================================
State: * 48.60 1984 Lovington
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ruidoso 49.96Q 1
1) Amber Crow 12 2) Morgan Johnson 09
3) Andi Harrelson 11 4) Shalom Keller 10
2 Bloomfield 50.65Q 2
1) Vanessa Harris 09 2) Clarissa Prado 8
3) Sharon Jackson 8 4) Chelsie Hobbs 10
3 Silver 50.41Q 1
1) Kamryn Gough 10 2) Gabby Maynes 11
3) Megan Atwater 11 4) Brittany Andrade 12
4 Sandia Prep 50.73Q 2
1) Berkley Baldonado 09 2) Abby Young 10
3) Kalei Yepa 12 4) Mari Yepa 10
5 Hope Christian 50.74q 2
1) Alejandra Chavez 12 2) Sarah Hughes 11
3) Shea Auge 10 4) Maggie Carrico 12
6 Portales 50.81q 1
1) Brenda Calderon 12 2) Abree Aldaz 8
3) Trinity Staugaard 09 4) Taryn Kizer 10
7 Socorro 51.67q 1
1) Danielle Moore 09 2) Maya Cordova 10
3) Kalynn Darras 10 4) Daneisha Thornton 12
8 St. Michael's 51.90q 2
1) Jocelyn Fernandez 10 2) Amaia Bracomontes 10
3) Lainie Serna 11 4) Danielle Trujillo 10
9 Robertson 51.91 2
1) Savannah Padilla 10 2) Madison Young 09
3) Caitlin Diefendorf 12 4) Savannah Sena 09
10 Taos 52.20 2
1) Janice Medina 12 2) Shaniya Sanft 09
3) Aaliyah Quintana 09 4) Margot Goler 09
11 Cobre 52.98 1
1) Anya Zuniga 10 2) Lysandra Villegas 10
3) Jessica Martinez 09 4) Natasha Macon 12
12 Kirtland Central 53.31 1
1) Deena Charley 12 2) Frankie Burns 09
3) Tamia Melendez 12 4) Mallory Mangleson 11
13 West Las Vegas 53.35 1
1) Cameron Flores 10 2) Jenika Padilla 10
3) Alisson Hill 10 4) Amber Valencia 09
Event 4 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
===================================================================
State: * 42.80 1991 Artesia; also Academy in 1988
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bloomfield 43.83Q 2
1) Brendan Ramsey 11 2) Adrian Vigil 12
3) Zach Augustine 11 4) Gabriel Chief 12
2 Silver 44.45Q 1
1) Eddie Misquez 10 2) Chad Fowler 11
3) Brandon Chavez 09 4) Jeremiah Burke 11
3 St. Michael's 44.04Q 2
1) Zack Vigil 12 2) Brandon MacAllister 11
3) Xavier Vigil 10 4) Nathanyel Leyba 12
4 Pojoaque 44.52Q 1
1) Kyle Romero 12 2) Daniel Rael 10
3) David Neuman-Roper 12 4) Isaac Martinez 12
5 Hope Christian 44.55q 1
1) Derek Nelson 12 2) Kevin Keys 12
3) Marcus Medina 10 4) Jason Atencio 12
6 Portales 45.14q 2
1) David Viera 12 2) Kobi Shillings 12
3) Michael Fox 11 4) Bronte Staugaard 11
7 Cobre 45.37q 1
1) Antonio Jacques 12 2) Brent Horsley 12
3) Raul Corral 12 4) Gabriel Gomez 11
8 Taos 45.58q 2
1) Morgan Gomez 11 2) Lorenzo Rael 12
3) Jonah Vigil 8 4) Ryan McCarty 10
9 Robertson 45.65 2
1) Labeeb Shabaneh 12 2) Arjay Ortiz 09
3) Matthew Baca 10 4) Mackinze Houdek 12
10 Kirtland Central 45.72 1
1) Keishaun Aspaas 11 2) Sutton Bluehouse 11
3) Aidan Cockrell 11 4) Destry Palmer 10
11 Sandia Prep 45.85 2
1) Matt Manicke 10 2) Edward Rossman 12
3) Dean Roberts 10 4) Donald Roberts 12
12 N.M.M.I. 46.23 1
1) Daniel Marquez 12 2) Lane Major 12
3) Fausto Baranzini 10 4) Carlos Xibille 11
13 Hot Springs 46.37 1
1) Cody Moore 10 2) Gerson Montoya 8
3) Isaac Childress 11 4) Christian Hopkins 12
-- Ruidoso DNF 2
1) Gabriel Newsome 11 2) Zachary Parra 12
3) Jake Harrelson 11 4) Grant Weaver 12
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
========================================================================
State: * 14.90 1992 Abby Hoover (ABQ Academy); most recen
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kiersten Huitt 11 Sandia Prep 16.26Q -1.9 2
2 Mackenzie Blackburn 12 Sandia Prep 16.71Q -1.5 3
3 Maggie Carrico 12 Hope Christian 16.85Q -4.2 1
4 Ryann Flack 12 Ruidoso 17.09Q -1.5 3
5 Jessi Midkiff 10 Ruidoso 17.14Q -4.2 1
6 Shea Auge 10 Hope Christian 17.17Q -1.9 2
7 Audry Baca 09 Socorro 17.52q -1.9 2
8 Teagan Mosley 10 Bloomfield 17.66q -1.9 2
9 Crista Palermo 12 St. Michael's 17.69 -4.2 1
10 Krystal Hosteen 09 Bloomfield 17.80 -1.5 3
11 Dani Rydeski 11 Silver 17.83 -1.9 2
12 Emily Mocho 12 Hope Christian 18.27 -1.5 3
13 Emma Martinez 09 Taos 18.56 -4.2 1
14 Shaylee Miera 10 Taos 18.86 -1.5 3
15 Camryn Sager 11 Socorro 18.89 -4.2 1
16 Daisy Varela 12 Hatch Valley 19.05 -4.2 1 19.045
17 Kylie McKinley 09 Shiprock 19.05 -1.5 3 19.046
Event 10 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
========================================================================
State: * 14.30 1990 Mario Sategna (Bloomfield); most rece
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Steven Moyer 12 Hope Christian 15.67Q -2.7 1
2 Adrian Vigil 12 Bloomfield 16.31Q -1.9 2
3 Jason Atencio 12 Hope Christian 16.33Q -1.9 2
4 Lane Nichols 12 Portales 16.49Q -2.7 1
5 Jesse Fielder 12 Socorro 16.55q -2.7 1
6 Luke Schlenker 12 Hope Christian 17.14q -1.9 2
7 Mike Pena 12 Cobre 17.15q -1.9 2
8 Riley Hamblin 11 Kirtland Central 17.33q -1.9 2
9 Diego Montoya 11 St. Michael's 18.17 -1.9 2
10 Chad Fowler 11 Silver 18.36 -2.7 1
11 Lorenzo Ortiz 09 West Las Vegas 18.55 -1.9 2
12 Jesse LeMier 11 Portales 18.74 -2.7 1
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
========================================================================
State: * 12.10 1988 Peggy Fowler (Cobre)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brittany Andrade 12 Silver 13.31Q -3.3 1
2 Gabby Maynes 11 Silver 13.40Q -4.7 2
3 Taryn Kizer 10 Portales 13.37Q -3.3 1
4 Miranda Vigil 12 Taos 13.49Q -4.7 2
5 Vanessa Harris 09 Bloomfield 13.39q -3.3 1
6 Dawn Penso 12 Taos 13.56q -3.3 1
7 Daneisha Thornton 12 Socorro 13.58q -4.7 2
8 Catherine Jiron 11 Pojoaque 13.59q -3.3 1
9 Avery Lewis 11 Hope Christian 13.64 -4.7 2
10 Tobi Erinle 09 Hope Christian 13.66 -3.3 1
11 Morgan Johnson 09 Ruidoso 13.78 -4.7 2
12 Avery McCreary-Novak 11 Bosque School 13.81 -4.7 2
13 Sharon Jackson 8 Bloomfield 13.88 -4.7 2
-- Shalom Keller 10 Ruidoso FS -3.3 1
Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
========================================================================
State: * 10.60 1984 James Hillard (Lovington)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gabriel Chief 12 Bloomfield 11.71Q -4.1 2
2 Jeremiah Burke 11 Silver 11.87Q -4.4 1
3 Nathanyel Leyba 12 St. Michael's 11.92Q -4.1 2
4 Zack Vigil 12 St. Michael's 11.95Q -4.4 1
5 Edward Rossman 12 Sandia Prep 12.12q -4.1 2
6 Kevin Keys 12 Hope Christian 12.14q -4.4 1
7 Morgan Gomez 11 Taos 12.17q -4.4 1
8 Brendan Ramsey 11 Bloomfield 12.19q -4.4 1
9 Kyle Romero 12 Pojoaque 12.26 -4.4 1
10 Gabriel Gomez 11 Cobre 12.35 -4.4 1
11 David Neuman-Roper 12 Pojoaque 12.44 -4.1 2
Event 19 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 4:11.20 1996 Matt Twiest (ABQ Academy)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Roy Madrid 12 Taos 4:30.46 7
2 Alex Heffelfinger 11 East Mountain 4:34.05 5
3 Michael Tenorio 10 S.F.I.S. 4:35.08 4
4 Damien Cardenas 10 Socorro 4:37.51 3
5 Donevon Gravelle 12 Taos 4:38.93 2
6 Ilan Serrano 12 Bloomfield 4:39.60 1
7 Shawvan Levi 12 Shiprock 4:41.82
8 Kashon Harrison 8 Kirtland Central 4:42.23
9 JC Santistevan 12 Taos 4:43.45
10 Peter Siminski 11 Hope Christian 4:45.12
11 Jason Stewart 11 Bosque School 4:47.12
12 Tre' Riley 12 Zuni 4:47.91
13 Kris Cordova 12 St. Michael's 4:49.47
14 Adam Nordby 12 St. Michael's 4:49.89
15 Vincent Yunkestine 12 Zuni 4:50.48
16 Juan Estremadoyro 11 N.M.M.I. 4:53.96
17 Isiah Padilla 10 East Mountain 4:54.31
18 Matthew Lucero 12 Socorro 4:54.63
19 Miguel Coca 09 West Las Vegas 4:58.70
20 Isaiah Soliz 10 Cobre 5:00.37
Event 22 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 4A
===================================================================
State: * 1:43.79 1984 Lovington
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ruidoso 1:47.11Q 1
1) Amber Crow 12 2) Morgan Johnson 09
3) Andi Harrelson 11 4) Shalom Keller 10
2 Sandia Prep 1:49.87Q 2
1) Berkley Baldonado 09 2) Abby Young 10
3) Mari Yepa 10 4) Kiersten Huitt 11
3 Silver 1:50.77Q 1
1) Scarlet Harris 10 2) Megan Atwater 11
3) Gabby Maynes 11 4) Brittany Andrade 12
4 St. Michael's 1:51.10Q 2
1) Lainie Serna 11 2) Amaia Bracomontes 10
3) Lily Day 11 4) Lauren Chafins 09
5 Taos 1:50.89q 1
1) Janice Medina 12 2) Miranda Vigil 12
3) Shaniya Sanft 09 4) Dawn Penso 12
6 Hope Christian 1:51.46q 2
1) Alejandra Chavez 12 2) Tobi Erinle 09
3) Shea Auge 10 4) Sarah Hughes 11
7 Bloomfield 1:51.72q 2
1) Vanessa Harris 09 2) Clarissa Prado 8
3) Sharon Jackson 8 4) Chelsie Hobbs 10
8 Socorro 1:52.54q 1
1) Danielle Moore 09 2) Maya Cordova 10
3) Kalynn Darras 10 4) Daneisha Thornton 12
9 West Las Vegas 1:52.60 2
1) Cameron Flores 10 2) Alisson Hill 10
3) Jenika Padilla 10 4) Joedy Quintana 12
10 Portales 1:52.96 1
1) Emilee Haman 12 2) Brenda Calderon 12
3) Abree Aldaz 8 4) Taryn Kizer 10
11 Pojoaque 1:56.62 1
1) Estrella Torres 8 2) Catherine Jiron 11
3) Mariah Naranjo 09 4) Aubrey Aldaz 10
12 Kirtland Central 1:56.63 2
1) Deena Charley 12 2) Tamia Melendez 12
3) Mallory Mangleson 11 4) Frankie Burns 09
13 Robertson 2:03.17 2
1) Savannah Padilla 10 2) Caitlin Diefendorf 12
3) Kendall Garcia 12 4) Savannah Sena 09
Event 25 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 4A
===================================================================
State: * 1:28.60 1991 Artesia
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hope Christian 1:34.13Q 2
1) Caleb Meyer-Hagen 11 2) Steven Moyer 12
3) Ben Kocurek 12 4) Kevin Keys 12
2 Silver 1:35.64Q 1
1) Shawn Gutierrez 11 2) Eddie Misquez 10
3) Brandon Chavez 09 4) Chad Fowler 11
3 Portales 1:35.38Q 2
1) David Viera 12 2) Michael Fox 11
3) Lane Nichols 12 4) Bronte Staugaard 11
4 Ruidoso 1:35.88Q 1
1) Zachary Parra 12 2) Gabriel Newsome 11
3) Jake Harrelson 11 4) Grant Weaver 12
5 Sandia Prep 1:36.27q 1
1) Matt Manicke 10 2) Dean Roberts 10
3) Donald Roberts 12 4) Edward Rossman 12
6 West Las Vegas 1:36.29q 1
1) Devon Maes 11 2) Terrance Baca 11
3) Moses Esquibel 10 4) Rosendo Gonzales 12
7 Kirtland Central 1:36.35q 1
1) Austin Crawford 11 2) Destry Palmer 10
3) Aidan Cockrell 11 4) Sutton Bluehouse 11
8 Robertson 1:37.52q 2
1) Labeeb Shabaneh 12 2) Arjay Ortiz 09
3) JP Griego 10 4) Mackinze Houdek 12
9 Cobre 1:38.19 2
1) Antonio Jacques 12 2) Mike Pena 12
3) Albert Dominguez 12 4) Raul Corral 12
10 Socorro 1:38.27 2
1) Jesse Fielder 12 2) Colton Wheeler 12
3) Kevin Gonzales 11 4) Michael Armijo 10
11 Pojoaque 1:41.22 2
1) Kyle Romero 12 2) David Neuman-Roper 12
3) Isaac Martinez 12 4) Jose Vanchaik 12
12 N.M.M.I. 1:41.94 1
1) Lane Major 12 2) Joshua Pinon 11
3) Fausto Baranzini 10 4) Carlos Xibille 11
13 East Mountain 1:46.24 2
1) Garrett Wright 12 2) Elias Padilla 09
3) Ben Humphries 10 4) Ramon Cordova 10
-- Taos DQ 1 bad exchange
1) Jonah Vigil 8 2) Morgan Gomez 11
3) Carlos Ruiz 11 4) Jacob Pacheco 11
-- Bloomfield DQ 2 bad exchange
1) Adam Aguirre 09 2) Josh Stowell 12
3) Drew Smith 09 4) Zach Augustine 11
-- St. Michael's DQ 1 bad exchange
1) Zack Vigil 12 2) Joey Najjar 12
3) Esteban Alcaraz 10 4) Nathanyel Leyba 12
Event 28 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
===================================================================
State: * 56.62 1993 Audrey Madrid (Silver)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kalei Yepa 12 Sandia Prep 1:00.53Q 1
2 Michaiah Chock 11 Hope Christian 1:00.85Q 3
3 Lauren Chafins 09 St. Michael's 1:01.53Q 2
4 Ellie Breeden 10 St. Michael's 1:01.75Q 3
5 Dawn Penso 12 Taos 1:01.98Q 2
6 Avery Lewis 11 Hope Christian 1:02.62Q 1
7 Joedy Quintana 12 West Las Vegas 1:02.29q 3
8 Rebekah Gutierrez 11 Hope Christian 1:03.70q 2
9 Maria Carilli 10 Socorro 1:05.15 2
10 Jenae Bobchak 10 Pojoaque 1:05.65 3
-- Ella Cano-Linson 09 Hot Springs DQ 2 running out of lane
-- Sierra Walker 10 N.M.M.I. DQ 1 running inside lane
Event 31 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
===================================================================
State: * 48.30 1991 Sean King (Onate)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kobi Shillings 12 Portales 51.08Q 2
2 Jacob Pacheco 11 Taos 51.66Q 1
3 Carlos Ruiz 11 Taos 51.44Q 2
4 Joseph Woodyard 12 East Mountain 52.35Q 1
5 Brandon Chavez 09 Silver 51.53q 2
6 Amando Vigil 12 Sandia Prep 51.55q 2
7 Zachary Parra 12 Ruidoso 51.78q 2
8 Brandon MacAllister 11 St. Michael's 52.99q 1
9 Luis Leyva 12 Ruidoso 53.21 1
10 Destry Palmer 10 Kirtland Central 53.77 1
11 Marcus Medina 10 Hope Christian 53.84 2
12 Ryan Bowekaty 10 Zuni 53.90 2
Event 34 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
===================================================================
State: * 43.67 1993 Abby Hoover (ABQ Academy)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mackenzie Blackburn 12 Sandia Prep 46.60Q 2
2 Maggie Carrico 12 Hope Christian 48.19Q 1
3 Jenika Padilla 10 West Las Vegas 48.67Q 1 48.663
4 Jessi Midkiff 10 Ruidoso 49.00Q 2
5 Andi Harrelson 11 Ruidoso 48.67q 1 48.668
6 Morgan Crotta 10 Sandia Prep 49.89q 1
7 Kiersten Huitt 11 Sandia Prep 49.91q 2
8 Trinity Staugaard 09 Portales 50.16q 1
9 Samm Larisch 10 Silver 50.23 2
10 Ryann Flack 12 Ruidoso 51.58 2
11 Shea Auge 10 Hope Christian 51.60 2
12 Alexandria Lujan 10 St. Michael's 52.16 1
13 Haley Ickes 09 Taos 53.17 1
14 Krystal Hosteen 09 Bloomfield 53.52 2
-- Kambree Pierro 8 Kirtland Central FS 1
-- Audry Baca 09 Socorro FS 2
Event 37 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
===================================================================
State: * 37.60 1991 Mario Sategna (Bloomfield)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adrian Vigil 12 Bloomfield 40.71Q 2
2 Daniel Isiah Babb 11 Taos 42.48Q 1
3 Esteban Alcaraz 10 St. Michael's 41.87Q 2
4 Jesse Fielder 12 Socorro 43.32Q 1
5 David Viera 12 Portales 42.96q 2
6 Lane Nichols 12 Portales 43.90q 1
7 Mike Pena 12 Cobre 44.41q 1
8 Miles Aldritt 12 Taos 45.52q 2
9 Avery Washburn 11 Kirtland Central 45.59 2
10 Lorenzo Ortiz 09 West Las Vegas 46.46 1
11 Tim Dykhuis 12 Hope Christian 47.42 2
Event 40 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Class 4A
===================================================================
State: * 4:13.58 1993 Silver
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robertson 4:29.28Q 2
1) Caitlin Diefendorf 12 2) Kendall Garcia 12
3) Savannah Padilla 10 4) Morgan Diefendorf 11
2 Bloomfield 4:32.40Q 1
1) Vanessa Harris 09 2) Chelsie Hobbs 10
3) Clarissa Prado 8 4) Sierra Ortiz 09
3 Sandia Prep 4:29.92Q 2
1) Berkley Baldonado 09 2) Mackenzie Blackburn 12
3) Abby Young 10 4) Mari Yepa 10
4 St. Michael's 4:37.88Q 1
1) Lainie Serna 11 2) Ellie Breeden 10
3) Amaia Bracomontes 10 4) Violet Eklund 8
5 Cobre 4:35.30q 2
1) Anya Zuniga 10 2) Hannah Burnette 10
3) Natasha Macon 12 4) Skyler Jones 10
6 Pojoaque 4:37.72q 2
1) Aubrey Aldaz 10 2) Catherine Jiron 11
3) Consuelo Quintana 09 4) Megan Herrera 10
7 Taos 4:37.98q 1
1) Janice Medina 12 2) Shaniya Sanft 09
3) Aaliyah Quintana 09 4) Emma Patterson 12
8 Shiprock 4:38.89q 2
1) Tristin Morgan 11 2) T'Yana Harry 10
3) Khadija Lapahie 8 4) Destiny Rockwell 10
9 Hope Christian 4:44.62 2
1) Tobi Erinle 09 2) Mikayla Hernandez 12
3) Madison Mosher 12 4) Bella Starkweather 10
10 Hot Springs 4:44.86 1
1) Rayven Baca 10 2) Laura Johnson 11
3) Ella Cano-Linson 09 4) Melene Berkstresser 11
11 Silver 4:47.23 1
1) Scarlet Harris 10 2) Gabby Barragon 11
3) Jade Gutierrez 09 4) Alyssa Arsola 11
12 Ruidoso 4:48.78 1
1) Bailey Jones 10 2) Sarah McMaster 10
3) Payton Fowler 09 4) Naomi Chavez 09
13 East Mountain 4:49.74 1
1) Nicaea Spomer 11 2) Laurell Wilson 12
3) Maya Johnson 11 4) Sky Mendoza 11
14 Portales 4:51.06 1
1) Emilee Haman 12 2) Brenda Calderon 12
3) Abree Aldaz 8 4) Dommonique Wheeler 09
15 N.M.M.I. 5:17.79 2
1) Natalie Holnes 10 2) Alexandria Rivera 10
3) Krystal Graves 12 4) Abby Valadez 09
Event 43 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class 4A
===================================================================
State: * 3:33.40 1987 Belen
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bloomfield 3:42.18Q 1
1) Gabriel Chief 12 2) Adrian Vigil 12
3) Brendan Ramsey 11 4) Ilan Serrano 12
2 Cobre 3:45.26Q 2
1) Gabriel Gomez 11 2) Raul Corral 12
3) Brent Horsley 12 4) Justice Johnson 12
3 Taos 3:43.82Q 1
1) Lorenzo Rael 12 2) Carlos Ruiz 11
3) Jacob Pacheco 11 4) Donevon Gravelle 12
4 Pojoaque 3:52.94Q 2
1) Daniel Rael 10 2) Jose Vanchaik 12
3) Adan Lopez 12 4) Michael Vigil 11
5 East Mountain 3:47.97q 1
1) Nathanael Eberling 12 2) Wyatt Armstrong 10
3) Josh Romano 12 4) Alex Heffelfinger 11
6 West Las Vegas 3:48.84q 1
1) Terrance Baca 11 2) Moses Esquibel 10
3) Rosendo Gonzales 12 4) Moises Coca 12
7 Bosque School 3:51.04q 1
1) Galo Kleban 12 2) Kainoa Stokes 12
3) Kyle Gay 11 4) Jason Stewart 11
8 Zuni 3:53.98q 1
1) Jaylen Bobelu 11 2) Mathew Tsabetsaye 11
3) David Charlie 10 4) Ryan Bowekaty 10
9 St. Michael's 3:55.99 2
1) Esteban Alcaraz 10 2) Brandon MacAllister 11
3) Denver Luttrell 12 4) Luke Moran 11
10 Socorro 3:58.10 2
1) Jesse Fielder 12 2) Kevin Gonzales 11
3) Colton Wheeler 12 4) Matthew Lucero 12
11 Silver 3:59.68 2
1) Kilian Schwabe 11 2) DJ Bliech 12
3) Derrick Morales 11 4) Doug Rydeski 11
12 Ruidoso 4:01.07 2
1) Grant Weaver 12 2) Jake Harrelson 11
3) Edwin Hernandez 12 4) Jared Pollock 11
13 Hope Christian 4:04.88 1
1) Derek Nelson 12 2) Matt Hudson 12
3) Dominic Martinez 11 4) Jacob Torres 12
14 N.M.M.I. 4:16.77 2
1) Lane Major 12 2) Fausto Baranzini 10
3) Carlos Xibille 11 4) Joshua Pinon 11
Event 102 Girls Triple Jump Class 4A
============================================================================
State: * 39-07 2011 Aasha Marler (Hope Christian)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Darby Rosenberger 10 Bosque School 34-05.25 1.4 7
27-11.25(0.4) FOUL(0.9) 34-02(2.3) 34-01.50(+0.0) 34-05(3.8) 34-05.25(1.4)
2 Emily Cauwels 12 Hope Christian 33-09.75 2.2 5
FOUL(1.8) FOUL(+0.0) 33-01.25(1.3) 33-09.75(2.2) 32-02.75(2.3) FOUL
3 Bailey Jones 10 Ruidoso 33-07.00 1.7 4
FOUL(+0.0) 31-05(1.0) 33-03(1.3) 33-07(1.7) 33-02(2.8) 33-02(2.0)
4 Miranda Vigil 12 Taos 33-06.75 +0.0 3
32-01.50(-0.5) 33-06.75(+0.0) 33-05(2.4) 33-01(1.1) 33-02.50(2.6) FOUL(1.8)
5 Brooklyn Armijo 11 Sandia Prep 33-06.50 1.0 2
32-02.75(-0.8) 32-09(0.4) 32-10(3.4) FOUL(0.5) 33-06.50(1.0) FOUL(1.9)
6 Claire Meyer-Hagen 10 Hope Christian 33-02.25 1.4 1
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.1) 32-05(0.8) 32-00.50(2.0) 33-02.25(1.4) FOUL(1.9)
7 Shea Auge 10 Hope Christian 32-10.50 2.0
31-04(4.0) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(1.8) 32-10.50(2.0)
8 Lainie Serna 11 St. Michael's 32-01.75 1.6
27-08.50(0.3) FOUL(1.4) 31-02.25(1.0) 32-01.75(1.6) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(3.1)
9 Sharon Jackson 8 Bloomfield 30-10.25 3.3
30-10.25(3.3) 29-05.75(-0.2) 29-00.25(1.3)
10 Aaliyah Quintana 09 Taos 30-09.00 +0.0
FOUL(1.3) 30-09(+0.0) 30-03.75(1.8)
11 Audry Baca 09 Socorro 30-07.75 0.1
30-05.25(-1.1) 30-07.75(0.1) 30-02.75(1.1)
12 Faith Powell 8 Taos 29-10.00 1.8
FOUL(0.7) 29-05(1.9) 29-10(1.8)
13 Shanay Edaakie 12 Zuni 29-09.75 2.5
29-06(2.2) 29-04.75(+0.0) 29-09.75(2.5)
14 Lysandra Villegas 10 Cobre 27-03.75 0.8
26-00.75(3.0) 27-02(-0.6) 27-03.75(0.8)
-- Cameron Flores 10 West Las Vegas FOUL
FOUL(3.8) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(1.0)
Event 97 Boys Shot Put Class 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 61-11.75 1961 John Chapel (NMMI)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gabriel Aguirre 11 Bloomfield 48-00.00 7
45-11.75 46-05 47-03 46-05.75 48-00 46-05.50
2 Karson Costner 12 Kirtland Central 45-06.00 5
42-10.50 42-03 44-02 45-06 41-08.75 43-04.75
3 Chad McNamara 12 St. Michael's 45-03.00 4
FOUL 44-03 45-03 FOUL 43-04.75 FOUL
4 DJ Bliech 12 Silver 44-08.00 3
FOUL 42-02.50 42-06.25 44-08 42-11 44-01.50
5 Jake Harrelson 11 Ruidoso 44-05.75 2
FOUL 44-05.75 44-02.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Jethro Masangya 12 Zuni 44-02.50 1
42-02 42-04.75 42-07.75 44-02.50 42-04.50 FOUL
7 Ray Lewis 12 Silver 44-02.25
44-02.25 41-05.25 42-06.25 42-10.50 42-04.75 FOUL
8 Allen Duran 12 Silver 43-03.00
42-05.75 37-11.75 42-08.75 40-00 43-03 42-09.50
9 Salvador Lopez 12 West Las Vegas 41-02.75
40-05 41-02.75 40-06 38-10
10 Trenton Small 10 Portales 40-10.25
38-01 FOUL 40-10.25
11 Marshal Cummings 12 Taos 40-09.75
FOUL 39-01 40-09.75
12 Isaac Decker 12 Kirtland Central 39-06.25
FOUL 37-05.50 39-06.25
13 Julio Cesar Garcia 12 St. Michael's 35-10.75
35-10.75 34-10.25 35-09
-- Antonio Garcia 12 St. Michael's FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 94 Girls Javelin Throw Class 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 136-04 2003 Kayla Brown (Bloomfield)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Andi Harrelson 11 Ruidoso 119-09 7
102-04 97-03 110-04 108-06 119-09 117-10
2 Jocelyn Fernandez 10 St. Michael's 118-11 5
FOUL 116-08 102-00 107-03 107-02 118-11
3 Megan Silversmith 11 Kirtland Central 114-10 4
89-10 114-10 101-10 FOUL 111-09 84-01
4 Autumn Mike 11 Kirtland Central 110-02 3
94-08 95-11 103-11 101-00 110-02 97-09
5 Aubrey Salas 11 Silver 108-11 2
108-11 92-08 107-07 107-04 104-04 91-02
6 Kyanna Spualding 11 West Las Vegas 108-04 1
99-06 FOUL 99-00 88-06 101-04 108-04
7 Tatum Bernardoni 12 Sandia Prep 99-07
94-02 97-00 96-08 99-07 94-02 FOUL
8 Feliz Espinosa 12 Taos 99-03
95-10 99-03 77-05 65-01 90-03 85-04
9 Daniella Villanueva 10 Portales 91-02
87-07 83-09 91-02
10 Aysia Salas 09 Silver 90-04
90-04 83-02 67-08
11 Jodi Gormley 09 St. Michael's 88-00
81-07 88-00 81-10
Event 95 Girls Pole Vault Class 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 10-03 2013 Marissa Alcon (Bloomfield)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hannah Cabeldue 11 Portales 10-00.00 7
9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00
XO XO O XXX
2 Ryann Flack 12 Ruidoso J10-00.00 5
8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00
O O O XO XXX
3 Emmaline Duvall 10 Hope Christian 9-00.00 4
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00
O O O O XXX
4 Ella Cano-Linson 09 Hot Springs J9-00.00 3
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00
XO O O O XXX
5 Julianna Burgarello 12 Hope Christian 8-06.00 2
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
O O XO XXX
6 Samm Larisch 10 Silver J8-06.00 1
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
O O XXO XXX
7 Trinity Staugaard 09 Portales 8-00.00
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
O O O XXX
7 Kristin Traeger 12 Hope Christian 8-00.00
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
O O XXX
9 Jessica Campbell 09 Portales J8-00.00
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
O XXO XXO XXX
10 Haley Ickes 09 Taos 7-06.00
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00
O O XXX
11 Pamela Romero 09 Taos J7-06.00
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00
XO XO XXX
12 Megan Atwater 11 Silver 7-00.00
7-00.00 7-06.00
XXO XXX
-- Miranda Mangleson 12 Kirtland Central NH
7-00.00
XX
-- Frankie Burns 09 Kirtland Central NH
7-00.00
XXX
Event 107 Boys Javelin Throw Class 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 191-07 2006 Robert Griego (Bloomfield)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nicholas Gurule 11 West Las Vegas 178-09 7
178-09 171-02 FOUL 168-00 165-10 165-08
2 Salvador Lopez 12 West Las Vegas 165-09 5
134-02 162-01 158-04 146-11 152-03 165-09
3 Jerry Arroyo 12 Silver 165-07 4
165-07 165-07 157-01 FOUL 151-04 163-10
4 Trenton Small 10 Portales 156-06 3
146-06 132-10 140-00 139-02 132-00 156-06
5 Nick Moreno 11 Hot Springs 153-08 2
143-10 153-05 151-09 141-07 144-10 153-08
6 Tucker Palmer 12 Kirtland Central 152-11 1
145-10 146-00 146-06 144-08 140-09 152-11
7 Keishaun Aspaas 11 Kirtland Central 145-10
130-00 145-10 136-07 119-06 130-10 127-09
8 Darren Salazar 09 Silver 141-06
FOUL 135-00 141-06 138-10 120-04 FOUL
9 Tim Dykhuis 12 Hope Christian 137-06
133-04 124-04 137-06
10 Nathanyel Leyba 12 St. Michael's 132-07
119-02 108-02 132-07
11 Guy Lee 09 Shiprock 126-03
126-03 117-11 112-05
12 David Viera 12 Portales 122-01
122-01 110-07 115-07
Event 74 Girls Shot Put Class 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 42-05 1985 Wendy Miller (Hot Springs)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Duc Willard 11 Hope Christian 36-02.75 7
FOUL 34-08.75 36-02.75 33-08 34-03 34-11
2 Aysia Salas 09 Silver 35-10.00 5
31-10.50 34-05 32-00.50 33-11.50 33-09.75 35-10
3 Alexandra Groenweld 12 St. Michael's 35-01.50 4
33-02.75 34-09 35-01.25 34-00 35-01.50 33-10
4 Angelica Montoya 09 Robertson 35-00.50 3
31-09.50 33-05.75 34-06 34-11.25 32-08.75 35-00.50
5 Naomi Tsosie 11 Kirtland Central 31-04.50 2
29-05.75 30-10.75 30-05.50 30-01.25 31-04.50 29-10.25
6 Janice Medina 12 Taos 31-02.50 1
31-02.50 29-11 28-10 28-10.75 29-03.50 31-00
7 Amanda Schmidt 11 Portales 31-01.75
30-10.25 FOUL 31-01.75 29-08.75 FOUL 29-04.75
8 Aubrey Salas 11 Silver 30-09.25
28-10.50 30-09.25 28-11.50 FOUL 30-04 30-01
9 Jaimie Kosea 10 Bloomfield 30-05.50
FOUL 30-05.50 30-04
10 Taneisha Thornton 12 Socorro 30-00.00
30-00 FOUL 29-02
10 Melene Berkstresser 11 Hot Springs 30-00.00
FOUL 29-08.25 30-00
12 Tia Woods 09 Shiprock 29-09.00
28-08 29-09 29-01.50
13 Brittany Gonzales 12 Portales 28-05.50
FOUL 28-05.50 27-01.50
14 Cheyenne Keams 10 Shiprock 27-06.50
27-06.50 FOUL 26-11
15 Megan Walsh 09 St. Michael's 27-04.00
27-04 FOUL 26-07.75
Event 52 Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 10:32.79 1997 Amy Swier (Aztec)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Amira Cunningham 12 East Mountain 11:17.19 7
2 Cora Cannedy 09 Taos 11:38.51 5
3 LaKyla Yazzie 8 Kirtland Central 11:40.44 4
4 Addison Rauch 11 East Mountain 11:42.76 3
5 Hannah Gunther 12 Taos 11:48.84 2
6 Selena Sanchez 12 Zuni 11:51.73 1
7 Lily Day 11 St. Michael's 11:54.71
8 Elizabeth Reyes 10 Taos 11:58.34
9 Emma Patterson 12 Taos 12:08.99
10 Regan Werito 12 Ruidoso 12:11.05
11 Isabella Padilla 09 Taos 12:18.13
12 Sierra Stapleton 10 East Mountain 12:27.63
13 Jordyn Romero 12 St. Michael's 12:30.27
14 Sunshine Eaton 09 S.F.I.S. 12:37.21
15 Anabella Miller 11 Robertson 12:48.73
16 Caitlin Zollinger 12 Silver 13:07.22
17 Autumn Goranson 10 Socorro 13:10.31
Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 48.60 1984 Lovington
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ruidoso 50.10 10
1) Amber Crow 12 2) Morgan Johnson 09
3) Andi Harrelson 11 4) Shalom Keller 10
2 Silver 50.53 8
1) Kamryn Gough 10 2) Gabby Maynes 11
3) Megan Atwater 11 4) Brittany Andrade 12
3 Portales 50.90 6
1) Brenda Calderon 12 2) Abree Aldaz 8
3) Trinity Staugaard 09 4) Taryn Kizer 10
4 Hope Christian 51.08 4
1) Alejandra Chavez 12 2) Sarah Hughes 11
3) Shea Auge 10 4) Maggie Carrico 12
5 Bloomfield 51.20 2
1) Vanessa Harris 09 2) Clarissa Prado 8
3) Sharon Jackson 8 4) Chelsie Hobbs 10
6 Socorro 52.37 1 52.362
1) Danielle Moore 09 2) Maya Cordova 10
3) Kalynn Darras 10 4) Daneisha Thornton 12
7 St. Michael's 53.17
1) Jocelyn Fernandez 10 2) Amaia Bracomontes 10
3) Lainie Serna 11 4) Danielle Trujillo 10
-- Sandia Prep DQ out zone at 3
1) Berkley Baldonado 09 2) Abby Young 10
3) Kalei Yepa 12 4) Mari Yepa 10
Event 4 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 42.80 1991 Artesia; also Academy in 1988
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bloomfield 43.65 10
1) Brendan Ramsey 11 2) Adrian Vigil 12
3) Zach Augustine 11 4) Gabriel Chief 12
2 Silver 44.17 8
1) Eddie Misquez 10 2) Chad Fowler 11
3) Brandon Chavez 09 4) Jeremiah Burke 11
3 Hope Christian 44.28 6
1) Derek Nelson 12 2) Kevin Keys 12
3) Marcus Medina 10 4) Jason Atencio 12
4 Pojoaque 44.59 4
1) Jose Vanchaik 12 2) Daniel Rael 10
3) David Neuman-Roper 12 4) Isaac Martinez 12
5 St. Michael's 44.66 2
1) Zack Vigil 12 2) Brandon MacAllister 11
3) Xavier Vigil 10 4) Nathanyel Leyba 12
6 Portales 44.95 1
1) David Viera 12 2) Kobi Shillings 12
3) Michael Fox 11 4) Bronte Staugaard 11
7 Taos 45.40 45.396
1) Morgan Gomez 11 2) Lorenzo Rael 12
3) Jonah Vigil 8 4) Ryan McCarty 10
8 Cobre 45.40 45.399
1) Antonio Jacques 12 2) Brent Horsley 12
3) Raul Corral 12 4) Gabriel Gomez 11
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
============================================================================
State: * 14.90 1992 Abby Hoover (ABQ Academy); most recent
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kiersten Huitt 11 Sandia Prep 16.25 -1.4 7
2 Mackenzie Blackburn 12 Sandia Prep 16.53 -1.4 5
3 Maggie Carrico 12 Hope Christian 16.60 -1.4 4
4 Ryann Flack 12 Ruidoso 16.81 -1.4 3
5 Jessi Midkiff 10 Ruidoso 17.24 -1.4 2
6 Shea Auge 10 Hope Christian 17.49 -1.4 1
7 Audry Baca 09 Socorro 17.87 -1.4
8 Teagan Mosley 10 Bloomfield 18.01 -1.4
Event 10 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
============================================================================
State: * 14.30 1990 Mario Sategna (Bloomfield); most recent
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Steven Moyer 12 Hope Christian 15.75 -0.9 7
2 Jason Atencio 12 Hope Christian 16.01 -0.9 5
3 Adrian Vigil 12 Bloomfield 16.18 -0.9 4
4 Jesse Fielder 12 Socorro 16.32 -0.9 3
5 Luke Schlenker 12 Hope Christian 16.45 -0.9 2
6 Lane Nichols 12 Portales 16.78 -0.9 1
7 Mike Pena 12 Cobre 16.92 -0.9
8 Riley Hamblin 11 Kirtland Central 17.65 -0.9
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
============================================================================
State: * 12.10 1988 Peggy Fowler (Cobre)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Brittany Andrade 12 Silver 13.09 -1.4 7
2 Gabby Maynes 11 Silver 13.17 -1.4 5
3 Vanessa Harris 09 Bloomfield 13.19 -1.4 4
4 Miranda Vigil 12 Taos 13.27 -1.4 3
5 Taryn Kizer 10 Portales 13.30 -1.4 2
6 Catherine Jiron 11 Pojoaque 13.36 -1.4 1
7 Daneisha Thornton 12 Socorro 13.46 -1.4
8 Dawn Penso 12 Taos 13.53 -1.4
Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
============================================================================
State: * 10.60 1984 James Hillard (Lovington)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Gabriel Chief 12 Bloomfield 11.38 -2.4 7
2 Zack Vigil 12 St. Michael's 11.55 -2.4 5
3 Nathanyel Leyba 12 St. Michael's 11.60 -2.4 4
4 Jeremiah Burke 11 Silver 11.63 -2.4 3
5 Kevin Keys 12 Hope Christian 11.82 -2.4 2
6 Morgan Gomez 11 Taos 11.89 -2.4 1
7 Brendan Ramsey 11 Bloomfield 11.95 -2.4
-- Edward Rossman 12 Sandia Prep DNF -2.4
Event 64 Girls 800 Meter Run Class 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 2:16.32 1993 Veronica Montoya (Onate)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Morgan Diefendorf 11 Robertson 2:24.14 7
2 Kalei Yepa 12 Sandia Prep 2:25.98 5
3 Amira Cunningham 12 East Mountain 2:26.33 4
4 Sierra Walker 10 N.M.M.I. 2:26.73 3
5 Michaiah Chock 11 Hope Christian 2:27.33 2
6 Lily Day 11 St. Michael's 2:28.04 1
7 Addison Rauch 11 East Mountain 2:31.76
8 Megan Herrera 10 Pojoaque 2:33.52
9 Janai Clayton 8 St. Michael's 2:33.87
10 Skyler Jones 10 Cobre 2:34.57
11 Maria Carilli 10 Socorro 2:37.83
12 Violet Eklund 8 St. Michael's 2:37.90
13 Dommonique Wheeler 09 Portales 2:38.16
14 Sunshine Eaton 09 S.F.I.S. 2:38.22
Event 67 Boys 800 Meter Run Class 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 1:55.32 2001 Aaron Trujillo (Pojoaque)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alex Heffelfinger 11 East Mountain 1:58.98 7
2 Joey Najjar 12 St. Michael's 1:59.51 5
3 Ilan Serrano 12 Bloomfield 1:59.98 4
4 Roy Madrid 12 Taos 2:00.30 3
5 Damien Cardenas 10 Socorro 2:01.67 2
6 Luke Moran 11 St. Michael's 2:01.84 1
7 Justice Johnson 12 Cobre 2:01.96
8 JC Santistevan 12 Taos 2:02.04
9 Ryan Bowekaty 10 Zuni 2:03.05
10 Michael Tenorio 10 S.F.I.S. 2:05.82
11 Isiah Padilla 10 East Mountain 2:08.50
12 Evan Chavez 09 East Mountain 2:13.51
Event 22 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 1:43.79 1984 Lovington
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ruidoso 1:46.41 10
1) Amber Crow 12 2) Morgan Johnson 09
3) Andi Harrelson 11 4) Shalom Keller 10
2 St. Michael's 1:48.57 8
1) Lainie Serna 11 2) Amaia Bracomontes 10
3) Ellie Breeden 10 4) Lauren Chafins 09
3 Sandia Prep 1:49.65 6
1) Berkley Baldonado 09 2) Abby Young 10
3) Mari Yepa 10 4) Kiersten Huitt 11
4 Silver 1:49.91 4
1) Scarlet Harris 10 2) Megan Atwater 11
3) Gabby Maynes 11 4) Brittany Andrade 12
5 Taos 1:50.44 2
1) Janice Medina 12 2) Miranda Vigil 12
3) Shaniya Sanft 09 4) Dawn Penso 12
6 Bloomfield 1:50.72 1
1) Vanessa Harris 09 2) Clarissa Prado 8
3) Sharon Jackson 8 4) Chelsie Hobbs 10
7 Hope Christian 1:51.71
1) Alejandra Chavez 12 2) Tobi Erinle 09
3) Shea Auge 10 4) Sarah Hughes 11
8 Socorro 1:52.85
1) Danielle Moore 09 2) Maya Cordova 10
3) Kalynn Darras 10 4) Daneisha Thornton 12
Event 25 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 1:28.60 1991 Artesia
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Silver 1:32.65 10
1) Jeremiah Burke 11 2) Eddie Misquez 10
3) Brandon Chavez 09 4) Chad Fowler 11
2 Hope Christian 1:33.04 8
1) Caleb Meyer-Hagen 11 2) Steven Moyer 12
3) Ben Kocurek 12 4) Kevin Keys 12
3 Ruidoso 1:33.68 6
1) Zachary Parra 12 2) Luis Leyva 12
3) Jake Harrelson 11 4) Grant Weaver 12
4 Kirtland Central 1:35.37 4
1) Avery Washburn 11 2) Destry Palmer 10
3) Aidan Cockrell 11 4) Sutton Bluehouse 11
5 Portales 1:35.45 2
1) David Viera 12 2) Michael Fox 11
3) Lane Nichols 12 4) Bronte Staugaard 11
6 West Las Vegas 1:35.57 1
1) Devon Maes 11 2) Terrance Baca 11
3) Moses Esquibel 10 4) Rosendo Gonzales 12
7 Robertson 1:36.32
1) Labeeb Shabaneh 12 2) Arjay Ortiz 09
3) JP Griego 10 4) Mackinze Houdek 12
Event 28 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 56.62 1993 Audrey Madrid (Silver)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kalei Yepa 12 Sandia Prep 58.89 7
2 Avery Lewis 11 Hope Christian 59.53 5
3 Joedy Quintana 12 West Las Vegas 1:00.44 4
4 Dawn Penso 12 Taos 1:00.63 3
5 Michaiah Chock 11 Hope Christian 1:01.08 2
6 Ellie Breeden 10 St. Michael's 1:01.17 1
7 Rebekah Gutierrez 11 Hope Christian 1:02.22
Event 31 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 48.30 1991 Sean King (Onate)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brandon Chavez 09 Silver 50.86 7
2 Kobi Shillings 12 Portales 51.22 5
3 Amando Vigil 12 Sandia Prep 51.37 4
4 Carlos Ruiz 11 Taos 51.42 3
5 Zachary Parra 12 Ruidoso 51.46 2
6 Jacob Pacheco 11 Taos 51.56 1
7 Joseph Woodyard 12 East Mountain 52.57
8 Brandon MacAllister 11 St. Michael's 53.02
Event 34 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 43.67 1993 Abby Hoover (ABQ Academy)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mackenzie Blackburn 12 Sandia Prep 45.66 7
2 Maggie Carrico 12 Hope Christian 48.17 5
3 Kiersten Huitt 11 Sandia Prep 48.48 4
4 Jenika Padilla 10 West Las Vegas 49.01 3
5 Jessi Midkiff 10 Ruidoso 49.03 2
6 Andi Harrelson 11 Ruidoso 49.50 1
7 Trinity Staugaard 09 Portales 49.83
8 Morgan Crotta 10 Sandia Prep 49.85
Event 37 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 37.60 1991 Mario Sategna (Bloomfield)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Adrian Vigil 12 Bloomfield 39.91 7
2 Daniel Isiah Babb 11 Taos 40.83 5
3 Esteban Alcaraz 10 St. Michael's 41.44 4
4 Lane Nichols 12 Portales 42.14 3
5 Jesse Fielder 12 Socorro 42.32 2
6 David Viera 12 Portales 42.66 1
7 Mike Pena 12 Cobre 43.80
8 Miles Aldritt 12 Taos 45.15
Event 61 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 4:51.68 1997 Amy Swier (Aztec)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Amira Cunningham 12 East Mountain 5:19.81 7
2 Hannah Gunther 12 Taos 5:26.64 5
3 Addison Rauch 11 East Mountain 5:26.91 4
4 Cora Cannedy 09 Taos 5:29.88 3
5 Lily Day 11 St. Michael's 5:30.17 2
6 LaKyla Yazzie 8 Kirtland Central 5:30.50 1
7 Emma Patterson 12 Taos 5:34.90
8 Isabella Padilla 09 Taos 5:36.54
9 Regan Werito 12 Ruidoso 5:39.61
10 Elizabeth Reyes 10 Taos 5:41.43
11 Sierra Stapleton 10 East Mountain 5:46.18
12 Kylie Poole 8 Hope Christian 5:49.05
13 Sunshine Eaton 09 S.F.I.S. 5:50.23
14 Kristen Lundberg 11 Hope Christian 5:51.09
15 Nieves Pacheco 8 Robertson 5:53.66
16 Anabella Miller 11 Robertson 5:55.43
17 Jordyn Romero 12 St. Michael's 5:55.57
18 Caitlin Zollinger 12 Silver 5:55.68
19 Chantel Yazzie 10 Wingate 5:59.40
-- Selena Sanchez 12 Zuni DQ cut of runner
Event 40 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Class 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 4:13.58 1993 Silver
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sandia Prep 4:24.59 10
1) Berkley Baldonado 09 2) Mackenzie Blackburn 12
3) Abby Young 10 4) Mari Yepa 10
2 Pojoaque 4:28.72 8
1) Aubrey Aldaz 10 2) Catherine Jiron 11
3) Megan Herrera 10 4) Estrella Torres 8
3 St. Michael's 4:29.00 6
1) Lainie Serna 11 2) Ellie Breeden 10
3) Amaia Bracomontes 10 4) Janai Clayton 8
4 Bloomfield 4:29.01 4
1) Vanessa Harris 09 2) Chelsie Hobbs 10
3) Clarissa Prado 8 4) Sierra Ortiz 09
5 Taos 4:34.46 2
1) Janice Medina 12 2) Shaniya Sanft 09
3) Cora Cannedy 09 4) Emma Martinez 09
6 Shiprock 4:36.19 1
1) Tristin Morgan 11 2) T'Yana Harry 10
3) Khadija Lapahie 8 4) Destiny Rockwell 10
7 Cobre 4:37.87
1) Anya Zuniga 10 2) Hannah Burnette 10
3) Natasha Macon 12 4) Skyler Jones 10
-- Robertson DQ unsportsmanlike
1) Caitlin Diefendorf 12 2) Kendall Garcia 12
3) Savannah Padilla 10 4) Morgan Diefendorf 11
Event 43 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 3:33.40 1987 Belen
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bloomfield 3:39.31 10
1) Gabriel Chief 12 2) Adrian Vigil 12
3) Brendan Ramsey 11 4) Ilan Serrano 12
2 Taos 3:42.13 8
1) Jonah Vigil 8 2) Carlos Ruiz 11
3) Jacob Pacheco 11 4) Lorenzo Rael 12
3 West Las Vegas 3:43.03 6
1) Terrance Baca 11 2) Moses Esquibel 10
3) Rosendo Gonzales 12 4) Moises Coca 12
4 Bosque School 3:44.18 4
1) Galo Kleban 12 2) Kainoa Stokes 12
3) Kyle Gay 11 4) Jason Stewart 11
5 Pojoaque 3:48.44 2
1) Daniel Rael 10 2) Jose Vanchaik 12
3) Adan Lopez 12 4) Michael Vigil 11
6 Zuni 3:55.90 1
1) Jaylen Bobelu 11 2) Mathew Tsabetsaye 11
3) David Charlie 10 4) Ryan Bowekaty 10
-- Cobre DQ unsportsmanlike
1) Gabriel Gomez 11 2) Raul Corral 12
3) Brent Horsley 12 4) Justice Johnson 12
Event 46 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 24.77 2010 Krista Armstead (Sandia Prep)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Shalom Keller 10 Ruidoso 26.18 2.9 2 7
2 Taryn Kizer 10 Portales 26.40 2.9 2 5
3 Gabby Maynes 11 Silver 26.73 1.9 1 4
4 Avery Lewis 11 Hope Christian 26.83 2.9 2 3
5 Morgan Johnson 09 Ruidoso 26.93 1.9 1 2
6 Brittany Andrade 12 Silver 27.08 2.9 2 1
7 Joedy Quintana 12 West Las Vegas 27.30 2.9 2
8 Miranda Vigil 12 Taos 27.32 1.9 1
9 Lauren Chafins 09 St. Michael's 27.49 1.9 1
10 Dawn Penso 12 Taos 27.81 2.9 2
11 Shaniya Sanft 09 Taos 27.84 1.9 1
12 Alejandra Chavez 12 Hope Christian 28.38 1.9 1
13 Clarissa Prado 8 Bloomfield 28.54 2.9 2
14 Darby Rosenberger 10 Bosque School 29.26 1.9 1
Event 49 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 21.20 1984 James Hillard (Lovington)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Isaac Martinez 12 Pojoaque 22.75 1.8 2 7
2 Zack Vigil 12 St. Michael's 22.77 1.8 2 5
3 Gabriel Chief 12 Bloomfield 22.80 1.5 1 4
4 Morgan Gomez 11 Taos 22.95 1.8 2 3
5 Jeremiah Burke 11 Silver 22.97 1.8 2 2
6 Gabriel Gomez 11 Cobre 23.02 1.8 2 1
7 Kevin Keys 12 Hope Christian 23.15 1.5 1 23.145
8 Amando Vigil 12 Sandia Prep 23.15 1.5 1 23.150
9 Brendan Ramsey 11 Bloomfield 23.37 1.8 2
10 Bronte Staugaard 11 Portales 23.46 1.5 1
11 Nathanyel Leyba 12 St. Michael's 23.78 1.8 2
12 Destry Palmer 10 Kirtland Central 23.79 1.5 1
-- Sam Suddarth 12 East Mountain FS 1.5 1
Event 70 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 9:17.18 1996 Matt Twiest (ABQ Academy)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Roy Madrid 12 Taos 9:57.55 7
2 Tre' Riley 12 Zuni 9:58.03 5
3 Donevon Gravelle 12 Taos 9:59.13 4
4 Michael Tenorio 10 S.F.I.S. 9:59.99 3
5 Peter Siminski 11 Hope Christian 10:00.13 2
6 Shawvan Levi 12 Shiprock 10:01.54 1
7 Damien Cardenas 10 Socorro 10:01.57
8 Isiah Padilla 10 East Mountain 10:07.77
9 Vincent Yunkestine 12 Zuni 10:12.47
10 James JJ Esquibel 09 West Las Vegas 10:13.54
11 Kashon Harrison 8 Kirtland Central 10:13.77
12 JC Santistevan 12 Taos 10:15.91
13 Juan Estremadoyro 11 N.M.M.I. 10:16.78
14 Matt Weinstein 10 Hope Christian 10:20.02
15 Levi Shije 09 Sandia Prep 10:30.61
16 Alex McKee 12 East Mountain 10:35.27
17 Jason Stewart 11 Bosque School 10:45.21
18 Jarrod Trainor 10 Hope Christian 10:53.24
19 Manuel Licano 11 Socorro 11:04.34
Event 55 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 4:00.59 1994 Deming
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sandia Prep 4:05.22 2 10
1) Berkley Baldonado 09 2) Mari Yepa 10
3) Mackenzie Blackburn 12 4) Kalei Yepa 12
2 Hope Christian 4:07.11 2 8
1) Rebekah Gutierrez 11 2) Sarah Hughes 11
3) Michaiah Chock 11 4) Maggie Carrico 12
3 St. Michael's 4:14.44 2 6
1) Janai Clayton 8 2) Lauren Chafins 09
3) Amaia Bracomontes 10 4) Ellie Breeden 10
4 Robertson 4:17.13 2 4
1) Caitlin Diefendorf 12 2) Savannah Sena 09
3) Kendall Garcia 12 4) Morgan Diefendorf 11
5 Pojoaque 4:17.83 2 2
1) Estrella Torres 8 2) Jenae Bobchak 10
3) Megan Herrera 10 4) Catherine Jiron 11
6 West Las Vegas 4:17.91 2 1
1) Celeste Trujillo 12 2) Jenika Padilla 10
3) Francesca Gonzales 12 4) Joedy Quintana 12
7 Portales 4:24.09 1
1) Hannah Cabeldue 11 2) Abree Aldaz 8
3) Trinity Staugaard 09 4) Sophie Cissell 10
8 Cobre 4:24.60 1
1) Natasha Macon 12 2) Hannah Burnette 10
3) Anya Zuniga 10 4) Skyler Jones 10
9 Silver 4:25.14 1
1) Desirae Taylor 09 2) Samm Larisch 10
3) Jade Gutierrez 09 4) Alyssa Arsola 11
10 Kirtland Central 4:25.31 1
1) Frankie Burns 09 2) Tamia Melendez 12
3) Rebecca James 09 4) Mallory Mangleson 11
11 Taos 4:28.55 2
1) Aaliyah Quintana 09 2) Pamela Romero 09
3) Faith Powell 8 4) Haley Ickes 09
12 Ruidoso 4:30.49 2
1) Bailey Jones 10 2) Maria Escalera 09
3) Jessi Midkiff 10 4) Amber Crow 12
13 Shiprock 4:32.67 1
1) Tristin Morgan 11 2) Destiny Rockwell 10
3) Khadija Lapahie 8 4) T'Yana Harry 10
14 Zuni 4:34.31 1
1) Shanay Edaakie 12 2) Rani Yamutewa 12
3) Chantel Luna 12 4) Shayla Tsatie 09
15 East Mountain 4:41.14 1
1) Amber Helvey 10 2) Sky Mendoza 11
3) Nicaea Spomer 11 4) Maya Johnson 11
Event 58 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
=======================================================================
State: * 3:21.10 1991 Artesia
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 St. Michael's 3:31.71 2 10
1) Esteban Alcaraz 10 2) Brandon MacAllister 11
3) Luke Moran 11 4) Joey Fernandez 09
2 Portales 3:32.24 2 8
1) David Viera 12 2) Bronte Staugaard 11
3) Lane Nichols 12 4) Kobi Shillings 12
3 Ruidoso 3:34.48 1 6
1) Grant Weaver 12 2) Luis Leyva 12
3) Gabriel Newsome 11 4) Zachary Parra 12
4 Taos 3:34.84 2 4
1) Daniel Isiah Babb 11 2) Jacob Pacheco 11
3) Carlos Ruiz 11 4) Lorenzo Rael 12
5 Pojoaque 3:37.20 2 2
1) David Neuman-Roper 12 2) Adan Lopez 12
3) Jose Vanchaik 12 4) Isaac Martinez 12
6 East Mountain 3:37.51 2 1
1) Nathanael Eberling 12 2) Wyatt Armstrong 10
3) Josh Romano 12 4) Joseph Woodyard 12
7 Silver 3:38.41 2
1) Shawn Gutierrez 11 2) Eddie Misquez 10
3) Ty Proctor 10 4) Brandon Chavez 09
8 Hope Christian 3:39.87 2
1) Marcus Medina 10 2) Sean Pluemer 10
3) Jason Atencio 12 4) Ben Kocurek 12
9 Kirtland Central 3:40.55 1
1) Aidan Cockrell 11 2) Avery Washburn 11
3) Aaron Bunny 11 4) Sutton Bluehouse 11
10 Shiprock 3:43.96 1
1) Josh Sam 12 2) Steven Hastings 12
3) Fernando Gutierrez 12 4) Dominic Crosby 11
11 Cobre 3:44.03 1
1) Brent Horsley 12 2) Raul Corral 12
3) Mike Pena 12 4) Fred Thomas 12
12 Sandia Prep 3:49.65 2
1) Donald Roberts 12 2) Dean Roberts 10
3) Edward Rossman 12 4) Victor Jury 12
13 Robertson 3:50.67 1
1) Labeeb Shabaneh 12 2) Adan Martinez 10
3) Arjay Ortiz 09 4) Ian Parks 11
Women - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Ruidoso 67 2) Sandia Prep 66
3) Hope Christian 61 4) Taos 44
5) St. Michael's 42 6) Silver 41
7) East Mountain 25 8) Portales 21
9) Kirtland Central 15 10) Robertson 14
11) Bloomfield 12 12) Pojoaque 11
13) Hot Springs 10 14) West Las Vegas 9
15) Bosque School 7 16) Shiprock 4
17) N.M.M.I. 3 18) Socorro 1
18) Zuni 1
Men - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Taos 67 2) Hope Christian 65.50
3) Bloomfield 64 4) Silver 47
4) St. Michael's 47 6) Portales 32
7) West Las Vegas 23 8) Ruidoso 19
8) Pojoaque 19 10) East Mountain 13
10) Kirtland Central 13 12) Socorro 10
13) Zuni 9 14) Santa Fe Indian School 7
15) Hot Springs 5 15) Sandia Prep 5
17) Bosque School 4 18) Robertson 2.50
19) Shiprock 1 19) Cobre 1
Event 87 Boys Discus Throw Class 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 177-01 2003 James Randolph (Kirtland)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jackson Morris 10 Abq Academy 154-02 7
FOUL 154-02 147-02 FOUL 150-01 140-00
2 Matt King 12 Lovington 141-03 5
132-04 119-04 124-03 119-08 130-03 141-03
3 Jonathan Schueler 12 Los Alamos 127-10 4
108-05 FOUL 127-10 116-03 122-08 127-07
4 Matthew Granger 11 Lovington 126-05 3
120-08 124-05 121-08 101-01 108-07 126-05
5 Cameron Burkely 11 Centennial 126-01 2
FOUL 96-10 118-06 123-08 126-01 124-06
6 Justin Ludwig 12 Abq Academy 125-09 1
119-04 119-05 114-05 FOUL 125-09 122-05
7 Justin Slavey 12 Aztec 122-07
FOUL 107-10 119-05 103-07 FOUL 122-07
8 Angel Nunez 12 Santa Teresa 122-06
122-06 116-08 100-10 111-09 91-05 119-03
9 Brady Moffet 10 Aztec 115-09
115-09 109-02 FOUL
10 Gonzalo Almeida 11 Espanola Valley 111-00
107-03 111-00 FOUL
11 Nick McCall 11 Piedra Vista 95-07
FOUL 95-07 FOUL
Event 89 Girls High Jump Class 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 5-06.50 2012 Nicole Jenrette (Los Lunas)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Arianna Martinez 09 St. Pius X 5-02.00 7
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
O O O O XXX
2 Desarae Flores 10 Goddard J5-02.00 5
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
O XO XO XXO XXX
3 Anastasia Daliege 10 Roswell 5-00.00 4
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
O O O XXX
4 Danee Bustos 12 Belen J5-00.00 3
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
O O XXO XXX
5 Simone Sanchez 09 Belen 4-08.00 1.50
4-08.00 4-10.00
O XXX
5 Fiona Rogers 10 Los Alamos 4-08.00 1.50
4-08.00 4-10.00
O XXX
7 Sydney Schoonover 11 Los Alamos J4-08.00
4-08.00 4-10.00
XO XXX
7 Sydney Saxton 11 Lovington J4-08.00
4-08.00 4-10.00
XO XXX
9 Monique Guzman 12 St. Pius X J4-08.00
4-08.00 4-10.00
XXO XXX
-- Hailey Funk 8 Aztec NH
4-08.00
XXX
-- Haley Rizek 09 St. Pius X NH
4-08.00
XXX
-- Brianna Madrid 10 Chaparral NH
4-08.00
XXX
Event 99 Boys Long Jump Class 5A
============================================================================
State: * 23-01 2008 Curtis Beach (ABQ Academy)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Nick Slade 12 Abq Academy 22-07.75 2.5 7
22-04.75(0.8) 21-09.75(2.0) 21-05.25(0.2) 22-07.75(2.5) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.2)
2 Avery Rasher 12 Farmington 22-05.50 1.9 5
20-06.50(0.2) 21-03(-0.6) 21-04.75(+0.0) 22-05.50(1.9) FOUL(1.9) 21-08.75(2.4)
3 Matt Blumenschein 11 Abq Academy 22-01.75 1.7 4
20-06.75(0.8) 21-07(2.0) 18-05(+0.0) 20-07.25(2.7) FOUL(4.3) 22-01.75(1.7)
4 Jared Garduno 12 Espanola Valley 21-10.50 1.3 3
FOUL(+0.0) 18-09.75(+0.0) 20-11.50(0.2) 19-05.75(3.0) 19-06.25(1.7) 21-10.50(1.3)
5 Elias Limon 12 St. Pius X 21-06.25 1.0 2
20-01.25(1.0) 20-11.75(1.4) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(3.0) 20-11.50(1.5) 21-06.25(1.0)
6 Michael Vega 12 Chaparral 21-04.25 +0.0 1
21-04.25(+0.0) 21-04(3.0) 19-05.25(0.6) 20-02.75(2.4) 19-00.25(2.1) 20-02.50(1.9)
7 Rock Barba 12 Belen 21-00.25 1.4
FOUL(+0.0) 20-08.25(1.7) 20-07.25(0.6) 20-03(0.7) 21-00.25(1.4) 20-08(0.9)
8 Trystan Baker 11 Lovington 20-01.00 1.0
19-11.75(+0.0) 19-09.75(-0.3) 20-01(1.0) 19-04.75(3.9) 19-05.25(1.9) 19-07.25(2.6)
8 Ernesto Giron 10 Miyamura 20-01.00 1.5
20-01(1.5) 19-06.75(+0.0) 19-07.25(1.7)
10 Travis Wilkinson 12 Artesia 19-00.50 2.0
18-02.75(+0.0) 19-00.50(2.0) 16-02.50(1.4)
11 Nathan Burnett 11 Del Norte 18-05.50 0.3
FOUL(0.7) 18-05.50(0.3) 17-11.75(1.6)
-- Mister McGriff 11 Del Norte FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.7)
Event 83 Boys Pole Vault Class 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 15-03 2009 Curtis Beach (ABQ Academy)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nathan Burnett 11 Del Norte 14-00.00 7
11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00
P P P O O O O XXX
2 Colton Rice 11 Lovington J14-00.00 5
11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00
P O O XO O O XXO XX
3 Liam Johnson 10 Los Alamos 13-00.00 4
11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00
P O O O XXO XXX
4 Lindsey Larabee 11 Aztec J13-00.00 3
11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00
P P O XO XXO XXX
5 Greg Gabaldon 12 Los Lunas J13-00.00 2
11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00
P O O XXO XXO XXX
6 Tanner Gandy 11 Lovington 12-06.00 0.50
11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00
P P O O XXX
6 Sean Reynolds 11 Los Alamos 12-06.00 0.50
11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00
O O XO O XXX
8 Dallas Stearns 11 Lovington 12-00.00
11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00
P O O XXX
8 Diego Elebario 11 Farmington 12-00.00
11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00
O O O XXX
8 Benjamin VanOtteson 10 Piedra Vista 12-00.00
11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00
O XO XO XXX
8 Zack Andrews 10 Abq Academy 12-00.00
11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00
O O O XXX
8 Aaron Murphy 10 Moriarty 12-00.00
11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00
O XXO XXO XXX
8 Jordan Parrish 12 Artesia 12-00.00
11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00
O O O XXX
8 Hunter Swisher 10 Aztec 12-00.00
11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00
XXO O O XXX
15 Denver Williams 09 Artesia 11-06.00
11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00
XO XXO XXX
15 Gerardo Gutierrez 11 Valencia 11-06.00
11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00
O O XXX
17 Alex Stalcup 09 Aztec 11-00.00
11-00.00 11-06.00
O XXX
-- Ryan Kelly-Romero 12 Los Lunas NH
11-00.00
XXX
-- Clay Green 12 Aztec NH
11-00.00
XXX
Event 77 Boys High Jump Class 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 7-00 2011 Carlos Hernandez (Santa Teresa)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Avery Rasher 12 Farmington 6-04.00 7
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00 6-08.00
P XO O O O XXX
2 Greg Ahlers 12 Los Alamos 6-02.00 5
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00
P O XO O XXX
3 Trystan Baker 11 Lovington J6-02.00 4
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00
O O O XO XXX
4 Cristian Cedano 12 Centennial 6-00.00 3
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
O O O XXX
5 Chayton Salcido 12 Farmington J6-00.00 2
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
XO XO XO XXX
6 Rock Barba 12 Belen J6-00.00 0.50
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
O O XXO XXX
6 Jake Flaming 11 Moriarty J6-00.00 0.50
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
P O XXO XXX
8 Skyler McCall 12 Los Alamos J6-00.00
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
P XO XXO XXX
9 Eric Steward 09 Grants 5-10.00
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
O O XXX
9 David Gustillo 12 Miyamura 5-10.00
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
XO XO XXX
9 Nathan Scrimshaw 11 Los Alamos 5-10.00
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
P O XXX
12 Davon Duel 09 Bernalillo 5-08.00
5-08.00 5-10.00
O XXX
12 Trayer Martinez 12 Aztec 5-08.00
5-08.00 5-10.00
O XXX
-- Kane Daniel 11 Goddard NH
5-08.00
XXX
Event 78 Girls Long Jump Class 5A
============================================================================
State: * 18-02.50 2008 Chantelle Riddle (Roswell)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sierra Martinez 12 Aztec 18-06.25 4.6 7
17-10.25(4.7) 17-10.50(5.5) FOUL(6.8) FOUL(4.4) 18-06.25(4.6) FOUL(2.9)
2 Sarah Root 12 Aztec 18-02.50 3.5 5
16-08(6.6) 17-11.25(6.1) FOUL(6.1) FOUL(6.0) 17-11(3.6) 18-02.50(3.5)
3 Chelsea Chalacombe 12 Los Alamos 18-01.25 8.1 4
18-01.25(8.1) FOUL(4.2) 17-02.50(1.9) 17-09.75(4.4) 17-03.50(4.6) 17-06.25(4.6)
4 Kinsey Gomez 11 Aztec 17-08.25 3.7 3
FOUL(5.2) FOUL(6.4) 17-04.25(6.5) 15-08(1.9) 17-05(3.4) 17-08.25(3.7)
5 Anastasia Daliege 10 Roswell 17-01.25 3.4 2
16-04.75(4.5) 16-04.75(4.7) 17-01.25(3.4) 16-10.75(4.0) 16-08.50(4.8) FOUL(3.3)
6 Sarah Engert 12 Piedra Vista 16-10.50 3.4 1
15-07.25(9.7) 16-10.50(3.4) FOUL(5.1) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(3.9) FOUL(3.6)
7 Abbey Aultman 12 Moriarty 16-10.00 5.4
16-01(6.1) 16-03.25(5.4) 14-08.50(3.3) 16-07.50(5.3) 16-10(5.4) FOUL(7.2)
8 Elena Abeyta 10 Los Alamos 16-02.50 3.8
15-03.50(5.0) 16-02.50(3.8) 15-11(5.0) 14-08.75(2.9) 16-00.50(3.8) 16-01.75(4.8)
9 Sydney Saxton 11 Lovington 16-01.25 8.1
FOUL(5.3) 16-01.25(8.1) 15-07.50(5.5)
10 Payton Kee 12 Piedra Vista 16-00.25 6.0
16-00.25(6.0) FOUL(6.7) FOUL(4.6)
11 Briana Simpson 10 Lovington 15-11.75 5.2
15-00.50(9.8) 15-11.75(5.2) 15-06.25(4.3)
12 Cheyenne Wallace 10 Valencia 15-07.25 5.9
15-07.25(5.9) 14-03.75(5.6) 15-01(3.3)
13 Olivia Moore 09 Los Lunas 15-01.75 5.4
FOUL(2.3) FOUL(7.6) 15-01.75(5.4)
14 Eliza Mariner 8 Abq Academy 15-00.50 4.7
15-00.50(4.7) 14-08.25(7.1) FOUL(4.4)
15 Sarah Petmecky 11 Valencia 14-01.00 4.3
FOUL 13-08.75(2.5) 14-01(4.3)
Event 108 Girls Discus Throw Class 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 136-11 2003 Jessica Ford (Aztec)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mariah Doyle 12 Los Lunas 123-00 7
109-06 107-06 123-00 FOUL 119-02 120-08
2 Angel Bridges 10 Piedra Vista 117-03 5
100-07 94-05 104-04 117-03 FOUL 106-02
3 Rikki Newland 12 Aztec 114-07 4
99-05 112-00 113-07 114-07 106-03 107-07
4 Isabella Gonzales 11 Roswell 110-05 3
103-03 FOUL FOUL 88-04 94-01 110-05
5 Ashley Land 12 Los Alamos 104-04 2
FOUL 99-03 FOUL 104-04 FOUL 97-06
6 Taylor Christensen 12 Piedra Vista 103-07 1
83-01 97-09 FOUL FOUL 93-01 103-07
7 Joelle Benavidez 11 Los Lunas 99-09
87-01 91-11 97-03 FOUL 90-07 99-09
8 Jennifer Shelby 12 Aztec 96-07
86-06 96-07 FOUL 79-09 89-05 FOUL
9 Ashley Kienitz 11 Piedra Vista 95-10
70-02 95-10 74-00
10 Audrey Anaya 12 Moriarty 95-09
88-08 95-09 FOUL
11 Apodaca Anna 11 Moriarty 89-11
89-11 61-08 FOUL
12 Rebecca Vigil 11 Bernalillo 80-07
FOUL 76-05 80-07
13 Mariah Moreno 09 Roswell 70-08
FOUL 70-08 FOUL
Event 2 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
===================================================================
State: * 48.43 2014 Santa Fe
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Del Norte 49.03Q 1
1) Savannah Reyes 11 2) Sarah Smyth 09
3) Jameshia Battle 11 4) Malakah Martinez 10
2 Aztec 49.87Q 2 49.863
1) Alycea Aviles 09 2) Julianna Mitchell 09
3) Rikki Newland 12 4) Sierra Martinez 12
3 Los Alamos 49.85Q 1
1) Claire Ticknor 10 2) Elizabeth Lockhart 10
3) Chelsea Chalacombe 12 4) Elena Abeyta 10
4 Piedra Vista 49.87Q 2 49.869
1) Hayden Carpenter 11 2) Cassandra Crowell 11
3) Haley Golden 09 4) Hannah Sayyeau 09
5 Artesia 50.01q 2
1) Mattie Moore 12 2) Dakota Smith 11
3) Raina Wesson 10 4) Tiffany Cano 12
6 Roswell 50.45q 1
1) Annelle Chavez 12 2) Georgia Eldridge 12
3) Alexis Angeles 11 4) Kaitlyn Holl 09
7 St. Pius X 50.55q 2
1) Jackie Robledo 11 2) Zahrah Gonzales 10
3) Kelsey Owens 12 4) Patience Kennedy 12
8 Valencia 50.87q 1
1) Sara Lopez 12 2) Mayson Long 09
3) Khyira Sonnabend 12 4) Cheyenne Wallace 10
9 Abq Academy 51.72 1
1) Jacqueline Sanchez 11 2) Saili Lowry 10
3) Maddy Cooper 09 4) Kira Harvey 10
10 Moriarty 51.74 2
1) Alyssa Sauter 10 2) Vanessa Forrest 10
3) Dasha Booth 11 4) Emily Gonzales 10
11 Belen 52.27 2
1) Michelle Meintzer 09 2) Alexis Begay 12
3) Gabriella Sanchez 09 4) Lindsey Aragon 11
12 Los Lunas 52.82 1
1) Jaidyn Schollander 8 2) Shannae Williams 11
3) Ashley Blackwell 09 4) Dixie Sauceda 11
Event 5 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
================================================================
State: * 42.23 2005 Albuquerque Academy
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Farmington 43.19Q
1) Chayton Salcido 12 2) Jeb Pinckley 11
3) Diego Elebario 11 4) Vincent Gomez 10
2 Artesia 43.26Q
1) Angel Vega 12 2) Jesse Gallegos 11
3) Keaton Collins 12 4) Travis Wilkinson 12
3 Goddard 43.99q
1) Adam Gomez 12 2) Diego Miranda 09
3) Jordan Langston 10 4) Christian Fulkerson 10
4 Capital 44.29q
1) Daniel Gavin 12 2) Lucas McNatt 09
3) Adrian Ornales 12 4) Augustine Larranaga 11
5 Bernalillo 46.38
1) Victor Martinez 11 2) Randy Barnes 09
3) Brandon Warren 10 4) Bryon Guerrero 11
-- St. Pius X DQ early at last exchan
1) Jacob Drury 11 2) George Kennedy 10
3) Michael Ortiz 09 4) Cris Aragon 10
-- Los Alamos DQ late exc last leg
1) Ralph Archbold 11 2) Greg Ahlers 12
3) Alexi Ortega 12 4) Miroslav Betts 10
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Miyamura 43.82Q
1) Kiona Lucio 11 2) David Gustillo 12
3) Ernesto Giron 10 4) AJ Starkovich 11
2 Aztec 44.54Q
1) Trenton Gillespie 09 2) Cole Epley 12
3) Hunter Swisher 10 4) Josh Harris 12
3 Piedra Vista 44.94q
1) Michael Gonzales 11 2) Nathan Johnson 12
3) Erik Estrada 11 4) Grayson Tracy 12
4 Chaparral 45.70q
1) Manny Coheto 10 2) Phillip Martinez 10
3) Matthew Fordham 11 4) Salvador Diaz 11
5 Grants 46.61
1) Brandon Martinez 12 2) Daniel Soria 12
3) Keziah Hocker 11 4) Josh Bustos 10
6 Abq Academy 47.92
1) Clay Crosby 10 2) Jake Miller 11
3) Luis Ramos 12 4) Dupri Grimes 12
-- Valencia DNF
1) Devon Sparkman 10 2) Uriel Urquijo 12
3) Tyler McClarran 12 4) Joshua Burbank 12
===================================================================
State: * 42.23 2005 Albuquerque Academy
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Farmington 43.19Q 1
1) Chayton Salcido 12 2) Jeb Pinckley 11
3) Diego Elebario 11 4) Vincent Gomez 10
2 Miyamura 43.82Q 2
1) Kiona Lucio 11 2) David Gustillo 12
3) Ernesto Giron 10 4) AJ Starkovich 11
3 Artesia 43.26Q 1
1) Angel Vega 12 2) Jesse Gallegos 11
3) Keaton Collins 12 4) Travis Wilkinson 12
4 Aztec 44.54Q 2
1) Trenton Gillespie 09 2) Cole Epley 12
3) Hunter Swisher 10 4) Josh Harris 12
5 Goddard 43.99q 1
1) Adam Gomez 12 2) Diego Miranda 09
3) Jordan Langston 10 4) Christian Fulkerson 10
6 Capital 44.29q 1
1) Daniel Gavin 12 2) Lucas McNatt 09
3) Adrian Ornales 12 4) Augustine Larranaga 11
7 Piedra Vista 44.94q 2
1) Michael Gonzales 11 2) Nathan Johnson 12
3) Erik Estrada 11 4) Grayson Tracy 12
8 Chaparral 45.70q 2
1) Manny Coheto 10 2) Phillip Martinez 10
3) Matthew Fordham 11 4) Salvador Diaz 11
9 Bernalillo 46.38 1
1) Victor Martinez 11 2) Randy Barnes 09
3) Brandon Warren 10 4) Bryon Guerrero 11
10 Grants 46.61 2
1) Brandon Martinez 12 2) Daniel Soria 12
3) Keziah Hocker 11 4) Josh Bustos 10
11 Abq Academy 47.92 2
1) Clay Crosby 10 2) Jake Miller 11
3) Luis Ramos 12 4) Dupri Grimes 12
-- Valencia DNF 2
1) Devon Sparkman 10 2) Uriel Urquijo 12
3) Tyler McClarran 12 4) Joshua Burbank 12
-- Los Alamos DQ 1 late exc last leg
1) Ralph Archbold 11 2) Greg Ahlers 12
3) Alexi Ortega 12 4) Miroslav Betts 10
-- St. Pius X DQ 1 early at last exchan
1) Jacob Drury 11 2) George Kennedy 10
3) Michael Ortiz 09 4) Cris Aragon 10
Event 8 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
========================================================================
State: * 14.61 2004 Micaiah Redden (Moriarty)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sarah Root 12 Aztec 15.08Q -2.0 2
2 Haley Duran 09 Piedra Vista 16.56Q -3.6 1 16.554
3 Chelsea Chalacombe 12 Los Alamos 16.56Q -3.6 1 16.557
4 Kristina Contratto 12 Valencia 16.62Q -2.0 2
5 Bailey Carter 11 Farmington 16.58q -3.6 1
6 Simone Sanchez 09 Belen 16.98q -3.6 1
7 Haley Rizek 09 St. Pius X 17.05q -3.6 1
8 Cheyenne Wallace 10 Valencia 17.21q -3.6 1
9 Bethany Hammon 11 Los Lunas 17.58 -2.0 2
10 Cydnie Stock 09 Piedra Vista 17.69 -2.0 2
11 Elimarie Montanez 09 Roswell 17.97 -2.0 2
12 Rebecca Restrepo 12 Abq Academy 18.03 -3.6 1
13 Kathrine Baggerly 11 Artesia 18.21 -2.0 2
14 Nallely Hernandez 11 Espanola Valley 18.61 -3.6 1
15 Gabriella Sandoval 11 Centennial 21.26 -2.0 2
Event 11 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
========================================================================
State: * 14.24 2008 Curtis Beach (ABQ Academy)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reise Way 11 Centennial 15.13Q -3.0 1
2 Josh Harris 12 Aztec 15.72Q -2.2 2
3 Nick Slade 12 Abq Academy 15.43Q -3.0 1
4 Taylor Bentley 12 Farmington 15.98Q -2.2 2
5 Ralph Archbold 11 Los Alamos 16.15q -2.2 2
6 Chris Parker 12 Los Alamos 16.34q -3.0 1 16.335
7 Tanner Waite 11 Farmington 16.34q -3.0 1 16.338
8 Keaton Collins 12 Artesia 16.46q -3.0 1
9 Chandler Youtsey 10 Artesia 16.52 -2.2 2
10 Gustavo Aguirre 10 Valencia 16.90 -2.2 2
11 Chris Pinon 12 Artesia 16.95 -2.2 2
12 Zachery Halterman 09 Belen 17.46 -3.0 1
13 Chase Thompson 10 Artesia 17.60 -3.0 1
14 Zac Roccaforte 12 Abq Academy 19.61 -2.2 2
Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
========================================================================
State: * 12.11 2014 Tiffany Garcia, Santa Fe-most recentl
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cera Chavez 11 Los Lunas 12.68Q -3.5 1
2 Briana Simpson 10 Lovington 13.13Q -3.2 2
3 Alexis Lafave 12 Los Lunas 12.80Q -3.5 1
4 Olivia Moore 09 Los Lunas 13.34Q -3.2 2
5 Patience Kennedy 12 St. Pius X 13.05q -3.5 1
6 Mikaela Torres 12 Abq Academy 13.17q -3.5 1
7 Julianna Mitchell 09 Aztec 13.32q -3.5 1
8 Bianca Espinoza 09 Santa Teresa 13.41q -3.2 2
9 Elizabeth Lockhart 10 Los Alamos 13.45 -3.5 1
10 Danee Bustos 12 Belen 13.50 -3.2 2
11 Dasha Booth 11 Moriarty 13.52 -3.2 2
12 Desarae Flores 10 Goddard 13.68 -3.5 1
13 Angelica Torres 11 Chaparral 14.02 -3.2 2
Event 17 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
========================================================================
State: * 10.64 2002 Daniel Feltman (Deming)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joshua Burbank 12 Valencia 11.21Q -4.5 1
2 Elias Limon 12 St. Pius X 11.66Q -4.5 2
3 Adam Gomez 12 Goddard 11.75Q -4.5 2 11.744
4 AJ Starkovich 11 Miyamura 11.75Q -4.5 1 11.750
5 Travis Wilkinson 12 Artesia 11.77q -4.5 2
6 Devon Sparkman 10 Valencia 11.82q -4.5 2
7 Jaden Torres 12 Los Lunas 11.87q -4.5 1 11.861
8 Christian Fulkerson 10 Goddard 11.87q -4.5 1 11.865
9 Mister McGriff 11 Del Norte 12.09 -4.5 1
10 George Kennedy 10 St. Pius X 12.23 -4.5 2
Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 4:12.60 2009 Gareth Gilna (Los Alamos)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Niles Thomas 11 Miyamura 4:22.61 7
2 Jordan Lesansee 10 Abq Academy 4:24.68 5
3 Aaron Valenzuela 12 Belen 4:26.65 4
4 Steven Duran 11 St. Pius X 4:27.18 3
5 Jared Garcia 12 Belen 4:27.65 2
6 Alexis Mata 11 Lovington 4:30.78 1
7 Michael Anzures 10 Grants 4:31.58
8 Nicholas Jameson 10 Miyamura 4:36.86
9 Cameron Staples 12 Los Alamos 4:37.55
10 Keaton Duncan 12 Grants 4:42.77
11 Hayden Walker 11 Los Alamos 4:43.61
12 AJ Kedge 09 Abq Academy 4:46.03
13 Gary Lozano 11 Roswell 4:58.20
Event 23 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 5A
===================================================================
State: * 1:42.02 2014 Santa Fe
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Los Lunas 1:44.42Q 1
1) Jaidyn Schollander 8 2) Alexis Lafave 12
3) Olivia Moore 09 4) Cera Chavez 11
2 Del Norte 1:46.32Q 2
1) Savannah Reyes 11 2) Jameshia Battle 11
3) Sarah Smyth 09 4) Malakah Martinez 10
3 Aztec 1:47.11Q 2
1) Alycea Aviles 09 2) Julianna Mitchell 09
3) Laila Mitchell 12 4) Sierra Martinez 12
4 Piedra Vista 1:48.03Q 1
1) Haley Duran 09 2) Payton Kee 12
3) Haley Golden 09 4) Cassandra Crowell 11
5 St. Pius X 1:50.57q 1
1) Jackie Robledo 11 2) Sophia Biondi 09
3) Annie Sanchez 11 4) Zahrah Gonzales 10
6 Los Alamos 1:50.90q 2
1) Sienna Ahlers 10 2) Claire Ticknor 10
3) Jessica Moore 11 4) Elizabeth Lockhart 10
7 Moriarty 1:51.43q 2
1) Vanessa Forrest 10 2) Abbey Aultman 12
3) Dasha Booth 11 4) Emily Gonzales 10
8 Belen 1:51.70q 1
1) Simone Sanchez 09 2) Alexis Begay 12
3) Gabriella Sanchez 09 4) Danee Bustos 12
9 Lovington 1:53.40 2
1) Briana Simpson 10 2) Danielle Salcido 10
3) Emily Tebbe 11 4) Sydney Saxton 11
10 Artesia 1:53.63 1
1) Mattie Moore 12 2) Victoria Acosta 11
3) Raina Wesson 10 4) Dakota Smith 11
11 Abq Academy 1:54.56 2
1) Jacqueline Sanchez 11 2) Saili Lowry 10
3) Keisha Patel 11 4) Kira Harvey 10
Event 26 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 5A
===================================================================
State: * 1:28.57 2003 Artesia
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Farmington 1:29.79Q 1
1) Vincent Gomez 10 2) Avery Rasher 12
3) Chayton Salcido 12 4) Jeb Pinckley 11
2 Artesia 1:31.28Q 2
1) Angel Vega 12 2) Travis Wilkinson 12
3) Kameron Aguilar 09 4) Codey Scott 10
3 Valencia 1:31.35Q 2
1) Devon Sparkman 10 2) Uriel Urquijo 12
3) Miguel Ibarro 10 4) Joshua Burbank 12
4 Aztec 1:33.47Q 1
1) Trenton Gillespie 09 2) Cole Epley 12
3) Hunter Swisher 10 4) Josh Harris 12
5 Piedra Vista 1:34.74q 2
1) Michael Gonzales 11 2) Joaquin Sais 12
3) Erik Estrada 11 4) Grayson Tracy 12
6 Belen 1:34.86q 2 1:34.852
1) Dominic Garcia 09 2) Jacob Lash 09
3) Rock Barba 12 4) Atreyu Garcia 11
7 Lovington 1:34.86q 1 1:34.857
1) Kaiden Ochoa 12 2) Isaac Cesareo 12
3) Kale Kawaha 09 4) Ramiro Flores 11
8 Los Alamos 1:35.08q 2
1) Ralph Archbold 11 2) Greg Ahlers 12
3) Isaac Timmerman 10 4) Miroslav Betts 10
9 Miyamura 1:36.52 2
1) Ernesto Giron 10 2) Jackson Ferguson 12
3) Jeremiah Salaz 11 4) Kiona Lucio 11
10 St. Pius X 1:41.71 1
1) Andrew Sinclair 10 2) Jacob Drury 11
3) Michael Ortiz 09 4) Cris Aragon 10
11 Abq Academy 1:42.56 1
1) Zac Roccaforte 12 2) Clay Crosby 10
3) Jake Miller 11 4) Dupri Grimes 12
-- Espanola Valley DQ 1 exc zone violation
1) Aaron Martinez 11 2) Jared Garduno 12
3) DJ Curtis 12 4) Josh Belmontes 11
-- Chaparral DQ 1 out of lane
1) Armando Mijares 12 2) Matthew Fordham 11
3) Michael Vega 12 4) Ricardo Najera 12
Event 29 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
===================================================================
State: * 55.58 2014 Tiffany Garcia (Santa Fe)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Malakah Martinez 10 Del Norte 59.68Q 2
2 Elena Abeyta 10 Los Alamos 59.69Q 3
3 Sarah Petmecky 11 Valencia 1:00.71Q 1
4 Kelsey Owens 12 St. Pius X 59.99Q 2
5 Tiffany Cano 12 Artesia 1:00.05Q 3
6 Kinsey Gomez 11 Aztec 1:02.98Q 1
7 Patience Kennedy 12 St. Pius X 1:00.86q 3
8 Georgia Eldridge 12 Roswell 1:01.44q 3
9 Alexa Rosenthal 09 St. Pius X 1:02.57 3
10 Caroline Bachman 10 Grants 1:03.37 2
11 Kaitlin Bennett 10 Los Alamos 1:03.92 1
12 Theresa Kennedy 10 Abq Academy 1:05.34 3
-- Lanie Whelpley 11 Centennial DQ 2 running out of lane
Event 32 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
===================================================================
State: * 47.99 2009 Curtis Beach (ABQ Academy)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Augustine Larranaga 11 Capital 50.50Q 2
2 AJ Starkovich 11 Miyamura 51.21Q 1
3 Jaden Torres 12 Los Lunas 51.06Q 2
4 Chayton Salcido 12 Farmington 51.42Q 1
5 Ben Parmoon 11 St. Pius X 51.44q 1
6 Daniel Gavin 12 Capital 52.04q 2
7 Adam Gomez 12 Goddard 52.06q 2
8 Bryon Guerrero 11 Bernalillo 52.17q 2
9 Jose Leyba 11 Del Norte 53.36 1
10 Justin Rosenthal 11 St. Pius X 54.34 1
11 Christian Lucero 12 St. Pius X 56.08 2
-- Trayer Martinez 12 Aztec FS 1
Event 35 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
===================================================================
State: * 42.89 2014 Zhianna Flores (Piedra Vista)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sarah Root 12 Aztec 46.12Q 2
2 Simone Sanchez 09 Belen 46.69Q 1
3 Abbey Aultman 12 Moriarty 46.94Q 1
4 Kendra Smith 12 Piedra Vista 48.32Q 2
5 Kristina Contratto 12 Valencia 47.79q 1
6 Cydnie Stock 09 Piedra Vista 48.11q 1
7 Bailey Carter 11 Farmington 48.12q 1
8 Haley Duran 09 Piedra Vista 48.82q 2
9 Shannae Williams 11 Los Lunas 49.07 2
10 Victoria Acosta 11 Artesia 50.34 2
11 Tatiana Sonnenberg 11 Moriarty 51.40 2
12 Maria Casas 11 Lovington 51.76 2
13 Alycea Aviles 09 Aztec 52.14 1
14 Emily Mercer 10 Los Alamos 52.18 1
Event 38 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
===================================================================
State: * 37.89 2005 Spivey Vasquez (Aztec)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reise Way 11 Centennial 39.46Q 2
2 Avery Rasher 12 Farmington 40.09Q 1
3 Chris Pinon 12 Artesia 40.81Q 2
4 Nick Slade 12 Abq Academy 41.17Q 1
5 Taylor Bentley 12 Farmington 40.82q 2
6 Keaton Collins 12 Artesia 40.89q 2
7 Chris Parker 12 Los Alamos 41.65q 1
8 Josh Harris 12 Aztec 41.84q 1
9 Branson Carter 11 Farmington 41.86 2
10 Justin Black 09 Aztec 41.90 2
11 Gustavo Aguirre 10 Valencia 42.97 1
12 Donovan Gonzalez 10 Farmington 43.23 1
13 Ralph Archbold 11 Los Alamos 43.43 1
14 Jordan Buttner 10 Abq Academy 44.57 2
Event 41 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Class 5A
===================================================================
State: * 4:12.86 2010 Albuquerque Academy
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aztec 4:23.78Q 2
1) Kinsey Gomez 11 2) Laila Mitchell 12
3) Naomi Teasyatwho 10 4) Elana Kresl 11
2 Del Norte 4:28.31Q 1
1) Jameshia Battle 11 2) Aubrey Clemens 12
3) Savannah Reyes 11 4) Jazlyn Padilla 12
3 Abq Academy 4:27.02Q 2 4:27.012
1) Mikaela Torres 12 2) Lane Cooper 11
3) Grace Alley 8 4) Isabel Gallegos 09
4 Valencia 4:29.94Q 1
1) Khyira Sonnabend 12 2) Mayson Long 09
3) Sara Lopez 12 4) Elizabeth Beltran 10
5 St. Pius X 4:27.02q 2 4:27.016
1) Dominique Rivera 11 2) Alexis Salas 11
3) Annie Sanchez 11 4) Kelsey Owens 12
6 Moriarty 4:32.16q 1
1) Emily Gonzales 10 2) Dasha Booth 11
3) Tatiana Sonnenberg 11 4) Olivia Riblett 11
7 Santa Teresa 4:33.27q 1
1) Ashley Ruiz 09 2) Madison Leyva 10
3) Bianca Espinoza 09 4) Britani Gonzales 12
8 Piedra Vista 4:38.66q 1
1) Keylie Kemple 09 2) Hannah Sayyeau 09
3) Cheyenne Montano 11 4) Karen Montelongo 09
9 Roswell 4:38.68 2
1) Annelle Chavez 12 2) Alexis Angeles 11
3) Georgia Eldridge 12 4) Karen Morales 09
10 Los Alamos 4:42.38 2
1) Sienna Ahlers 10 2) Jessica Moore 11
3) Claire Ticknor 10 4) Isabelle Runde 11
11 Bernalillo 4:44.99 1
1) Autumn Rosseta 11 2) Camelia Ceniceros 09
3) Lyric Roberson 09 4) Jordan Barajas 09
12 Artesia 4:48.97 1
1) Alex Lopez 10 2) Kamryn Carrera 09
3) Kathrine Baggerly 11 4) Michaela Phipps 09
13 Belen 4:49.76 1
1) Danee Bustos 12 2) Michelle Meintzer 09
3) Gabriella Sanchez 09 4) Simone Sanchez 09
14 Goddard 4:54.71 2
1) Courtney Villalpando 12 2) Desarae Flores 10
3) Kaylee Price 10 4) Courtney Hoover 12
-- Centennial DQ 2 exch zone violation
1) Gabriella Sandoval 11 2) Lanie Whelpley 11
3) Desiree Martinez 09 4) Leah Salazar 11
Event 44 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class 5A
===================================================================
State: * 3:34.51 2003 Albuquerque Academy
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chaparral 3:40.14Q 1
1) Armando Mijares 12 2) Matthew Fordham 11
3) Michael Vega 12 4) Ricardo Najera 12
2 Abq Academy 3:40.44Q 2
1) Matt Blumenschein 11 2) Joe Greer 10
3) Aric Kedge 10 4) Cody Bratzler 11
3 Los Alamos 3:40.67Q 1
1) Miroslav Betts 10 2) Isaac Timmerman 10
3) Greg Ahlers 12 4) Hayden Walker 11
4 Los Lunas 3:41.86Q 2
1) Nicholas Gaerlan 8 2) Michael Montoya 8
3) Jaden Torres 12 4) Christian Padilla 10
5 Lovington 3:41.14q 1
1) Kaiden Ochoa 12 2) Ramiro Flores 11
3) Isaac Cesareo 12 4) Luis Villasenor 12
6 Centennial 3:41.56q 1
1) Vincent Rubino 11 2) Reise Way 11
3) Francisco Flores 11 4) Ruben Gonzales 10
7 St. Pius X 3:43.91q 2
1) George Kennedy 10 2) Justin Rosenthal 11
3) Joey Sinclair 12 4) Steven Duran 11
8 Piedra Vista 3:43.98q 2
1) Joaquin Sais 12 2) Grayson Tracy 12
3) Caleb Ward 12 4) Christian Fowler 12
9 Roswell 3:47.17 1
1) Brian Green 12 2) Jacob Miley 11
3) Christian Espinoza 11 4) Bryce Olvera 11
10 Grants 3:47.52 1
1) Josh Bustos 10 2) Keziah Hocker 11
3) Keaton Duncan 12 4) Michael Anzures 10
11 Belen 3:48.95 2
1) Atreyu Garcia 11 2) Dominic Garcia 09
3) Jacob Lash 09 4) Brian Baldonado 12
12 Miyamura 3:49.30 2
1) AJ Starkovich 11 2) David Gustillo 12
3) Kyran Morgan 10 4) Nicholas Jameson 10
13 Farmington 3:51.94 1
1) Vincent Gomez 10 2) Antonio Weahkee 10
3) Sam Montoya 12 4) Lucais Martin 11
14 Artesia 3:52.07 2
1) Jesse Gallegos 11 2) Codey Scott 10
3) Rogelio Ruiz 12 4) Felipe Salamanca 11
15 Capital 4:03.76 2
1) Adrian Ornales 12 2) Jose Villanueva Castillo 09
3) Daniel Gavin 12 4) Timothy Vigil 12
Event 110 Boys Javelin Throw Class 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 207-04 2004 Sean Richardson (Silver)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jackson Morris 10 Abq Academy 170-01 7
158-03 149-09 161-01 10-09 164-07 170-01
2 Ryan Montoya 11 Piedra Vista 169-11 5
150-08 169-11 152-09 FOUL 153-08 FOUL
3 Marcos Flores 11 Espanola Valley 167-03 4
149-05 160-01 167-03 FOUL FOUL 162-01
4 Esteban Medina 12 St. Pius X 157-10 3
120-11 153-02 144-01 150-04 140-09 157-10
5 Marcus Crawford 12 Aztec 150-02 2
142-10 150-02 137-08 135-08 145-07 FOUL
6 Shawn Kelly-Romero 10 Los Lunas 149-11 1
138-11 132-02 149-11 132-00 137-04 144-10
7 Justin Houghtaling 11 Artesia 148-01
137-07 140-09 FOUL 143-09 146-02 148-01
8 Christian Lopez 11 Artesia 146-05
146-05 FOUL 128-04 133-04 132-07 FOUL
9 Macklin Cunico 10 Los Alamos 140-05
122-01 140-05 135-06
10 Saul Rodriquez 11 Santa Teresa 139-08
139-08 FOUL 73-01
11 Clay Green 12 Aztec 138-08
138-08 136-08 134-05
Event 79 Girls Shot Put Class 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 47-03 2012 Chase Ealey (Los Alamos)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mariah Doyle 12 Los Lunas 34-09.75 7
34-00.75 FOUL FOUL 34-09.75 FOUL 34-08.50
2 Angel Bridges 10 Piedra Vista 34-07.75 5
34-07.75 30-05.25 34-06.75 32-07.75 32-08
3 Tori Collins 11 Artesia 34-06.50 4
FOUL 33-07 32-10.50 31-07.75 33-08.50 34-06.50
4 Audrey Anaya 12 Moriarty 33-05.25 3
29-11.25 31-06.25 FOUL 32-08.25 FOUL 33-05.25
5 Mariah Moreno 09 Roswell 32-11.50 2
32-06.50 FOUL 32-11.50 FOUL 32-09.75 31-00.50
6 Ashley Land 12 Los Alamos 32-06.75 1
31-06.50 32-05.25 31-08 32-03 32-06.75 29-04.25
7 Alexis Lovato 10 Espanola Valley 32-05.75
32-05.75 31-05.50 31-08.25 30-05 32-03.25 FOUL
8 Aliyah Hocker 09 Grants 30-04.50
26-00.75 27-00.50 30-04.50 29-00.50 28-05.50 29-05.25
9 Ashley Kienitz 11 Piedra Vista 29-05.75
28-11.25 29-05.75 28-02.50
10 Alexis Begay 12 Belen 27-00.00
25-01 27-00 25-07.50
Event 103 Girls Pole Vault Class 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 11-06 2004 Carmen Noel-Hill (Los Alamos)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hannah Sayyeau 09 Piedra Vista 9-06.00 7
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00
P P O XO XO XXX
2 Cassandra Crowell 11 Piedra Vista J9-06.00 5
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00
P P O XO XXO XXX
3 Dasha Booth 11 Moriarty 9-00.00 4
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00
P O O XXO XXX
4 Gabriella Sanchez 09 Belen J9-00.00 3
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00
XO O O XXO XXX
5 Naomi Teasyatwho 10 Aztec 8-06.00 2
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
XO O O XXX
6 Alyssa Sauter 10 Moriarty J8-06.00 1
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
O O XO XXX
7 Alexis Begay 12 Belen J8-06.00
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
XO O XO XXX
8 Emilee Herman 12 Farmington 8-00.00
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
O XO XXX
9 Maia Schmidt 10 Abq Academy J8-00.00
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
XO XO XXX
10 Fiona Rogers 10 Los Alamos 7-06.00
7-06.00 8-00.00
XXO XXX
10 Azalee Sotelo 12 Lovington 7-06.00
7-06.00 8-00.00
O XXX
-- Mariah Nolan 10 Goddard NH
7-06.00
XXX
-- Emilee Kennemur 10 Artesia NH
7-06.00
XXX
Event 98 Girls Javelin Throw Class 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 141-06 2008 Alex Membreno (St. Pius)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Audrey Anaya 12 Moriarty 127-09 7
114-06 126-11 110-07 FOUL 126-09 127-09
2 Taylor Morton 12 Artesia 118-03 5
116-00 118-03 107-03 77-09 109-06 117-04
3 Rikki Newland 12 Aztec 113-04 4
96-03 96-02 109-04 110-00 107-06 113-04
4 Aubrey Folk 12 Aztec 107-01 3
96-01 107-01 98-07 91-11 94-01 100-09
5 Mariah Doyle 12 Los Lunas 106-06 2
106-06 101-04 99-09 100-06 93-07 106-04
6 Peyton Linthicum 11 Valencia 103-06 1
89-08 102-04 101-01 93-06 80-01 103-06
7 Alexandria Johnson 11 Piedra Vista 97-00
95-09 FOUL 97-00 87-02 92-05 85-03
8 Mande Hudson 12 Goddard 93-07
78-05 93-07 FOUL FOUL 77-03 90-09
9 Analesia Pena 12 Bernalillo 90-04
79-05 88-04 90-04
Event 100 Boys Shot Put Class 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 57-07 2002 Jace Rivera (Belen)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jackson Morris 10 Abq Academy 46-01.25 7
45-08 46-01.25 42-10 43-03.50 FOUL 45-01.75
2 Matt King 12 Lovington 45-02.50 5
44-07 45-02.50 44-07.50 41-10 41-01.25 39-07.50
3 Alex Corral 12 Artesia 44-07.75 4
42-04 44-07 44-07 43-09.50 43-01.50 44-07.75
4 Justin Slavey 12 Aztec 43-02.75 3
41-08.75 42-11.75 FOUL 43-02.75 42-07.75 41-08.25
5 Kenneth McDonald 10 Piedra Vista 43-02.00 2
35-06.75 FOUL 40-07 40-00.75 43-02 36-11.50
6 Angel Nunez 12 Santa Teresa 42-11.50 1
39-07 40-01.25 FOUL 39-04.75 42-03.25 42-11.50
7 Adrian Acosta 12 Centennial 41-02.00
41-02 40-04.50 39-11 40-07.25 40-06.50 41-00
8 John Chappell 12 Abq Academy 40-01.50
37-09.25 FOUL 40-01 39-03 40-00 40-01.50
9 Jonathan Schueler 12 Los Alamos 37-11.00
FOUL FOUL 37-11
10 Zach Sturgeon 12 Los Alamos 35-01.00
35-01 FOUL FOUL
Event 109 Girls Triple Jump Class 5A
============================================================================
State: * 38-02.25 2001 Katie Pettigrew (Farmington)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Elizabeth Lockhart 10 Los Alamos 37-00.50 0.5 7
37-00.50(0.5) 36-11.25(+0.0) 36-00(-0.7) 36-00(-3.4) 35-11.50(-3.5) 36-11.50(-2.6)
2 Sarah Root 12 Aztec 36-05.50 1.3 5
FOUL(-1.0) 35-09(1.4) 36-05.50(1.3) 36-00(-2.6) 35-04.50(-2.5) 35-08.75(-3.6)
3 Payton Kee 12 Piedra Vista 34-08.00 -0.5 4
34-01.25(+0.0) 34-08(-0.5) 34-06.75(1.4) 33-09.50(-0.7) 33-04(-3.7) FOUL(-2.8)
4 Anastasia Daliege 10 Roswell 34-02.75 -0.1 3
33-01.25(-1.8) 33-04.50(-2.0) 34-02.75(-0.1) 33-07.50(-0.4) 33-06(-2.8) 33-04(-4.0)
5 Kaitlyn Holl 09 Roswell 34-00.50 -0.9 2
FOUL(-0.6) 33-11.50(NWI) 33-02.50(-1.3) 31-04.75(-2.0) FOUL(-3.1) 34-00.50(-0.9)
6 Abbey Aultman 12 Moriarty 33-09.75 -0.1 1
32-02.75(-0.1) 33-09.75(-0.1) 33-02.50(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-4.0) 32-11.75(-3.3)
7 Sarah Engert 12 Piedra Vista 33-07.25 2.8
FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(2.2) 33-07.25(2.8) 33-01.25(+0.0) 33-05.25(-2.4) FOUL(-4.1)
8 Laila Mitchell 12 Aztec 33-06.00 1.7
31-09(-3.2) 33-06(1.7) FOUL(2.0) 33-05(0.1) 33-02.25(-4.5) FOUL(-2.8)
9 Katie Mead 11 Piedra Vista 33-05.25 0.2
FOUL(-0.3) 31-00.50(-0.5) 33-05.25(0.2)
10 Bailey Carter 11 Farmington 33-03.75 0.9
32-11.75(-1.8) FOUL(0.3) 33-03.75(0.9)
11 Gabriella Sandoval 11 Centennial 33-02.50 -0.1
33-02.50(-0.1) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(0.2)
12 Bethany Hammon 11 Los Lunas 33-01.50 +0.0
33-01.50(+0.0) 33-00.50(1.6) FOUL(-1.0)
13 Georgia Eldridge 12 Roswell 33-00.00 5.3
FOUL(-0.6) 33-00(5.3) 32-03.50(0.9)
14 Courtney Villalpando 12 Goddard 32-10.50 +0.0
31-01.50(-1.2) 32-10.50(+0.0) 32-07.50(-0.1)
15 Kinsey Gomez 11 Aztec 32-10.25 -2.9
32-10.25(-2.9) 31-04(2.6) 32-08(-1.5)
16 Genai Troy 10 Abq Academy 32-07.25 -0.5
32-07.25(-0.5) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(1.2)
17 Jameshia Battle 11 Del Norte 31-07.00 1.0
FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(-0.4) 31-07(1.0)
18 Haley Hitchcock 12 Piedra Vista 31-04.25 -0.2
31-01(-1.1) 31-04(0.1) 31-04.25(-0.2)
Event 88 Boys Triple Jump Class 5A
============================================================================
State: * 46-11 2013 Kale Brown (ABQ Academy)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Elias Limon 12 St. Pius X 44-04.25 1.2 7
FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(1.6) 43-11.50(+0.0) 44-04.25(1.2) 43-03.75(3.9) 42-09(1.8)
2 Nick Slade 12 Abq Academy 43-04.50 1.0 5
FOUL(1.3) 43-04(3.8) 41-10.50(+0.0) 43-04.50(1.0) PASS PASS
3 Rock Barba 12 Belen 43-00.00 5.9 4
39-02(-0.9) 40-10.50(0.7) 43-00(5.9) 40-06.75(0.9) 40-07(0.6) 41-03(+0.0)
4 Jared Garduno 12 Espanola Valley 42-03.00 +0.0 3
40-02.25(1.4) 41-02.50(2.8) 40-06(2.7) 39-04.25(1.2) 42-01(3.0) 42-03(+0.0)
5 Jake Flaming 11 Moriarty 41-08.25 3.4 2
40-11.50(+0.0) 41-08.25(3.4) 40-03.75(1.9) 40-08.25(0.7) FOUL(2.7) 41-08.25(0.4)
6 David Gustillo 12 Miyamura 41-02.00 1.0 1
41-01(0.4) 40-09.50(2.8) 41-02(1.0) 40-01(1.8) 41-00.75(0.1) 39-05.25(0.5)
7 Keaton Collins 12 Artesia 40-11.00 2.7
39-07.75(+0.0) 40-08(2.7) 40-11(2.7) FOUL(0.6) 39-01.75(2.9) 39-11.25(-1.9)
8 Marcus Crawford 12 Aztec 40-10.50 0.7
40-08(+0.0) 40-05.25(3.5) 39-08(1.6) 40-04(0.1) 40-10.50(0.7) 40-09.25(0.7)
9 Matt Blumenschein 11 Abq Academy 39-10.75 1.0
39-10.75(1.0) FOUL(1.6) PASS
10 DJ Curtis 12 Espanola Valley 39-07.25 0.6
FOUL(2.0) 39-07.25(0.6) 37-07.50(0.5)
11 Joseph Heinlein 09 Valencia 38-06.75 2.6
FOUL(3.4) 38-06.75(2.6) 36-03.25(3.0)
-- Trystan Baker 11 Lovington FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(0.4)
Event 53 Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 11:01.10 2010 Julia Foster (ABQ Academy)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Arena Lewis 11 Belen 11:19.86 7
2 Carisma Lovato 12 Valencia 11:25.18 5
3 Jordyn DiLorenzo 10 St. Pius X 11:38.19 4
4 Jacque Pinon 09 St. Pius X 11:39.45 3
5 Sophia Galvez 11 Los Alamos 11:40.65 2
6 Regina Marquez 12 Santa Teresa 11:41.72 1
7 Celeste Martinez 8 Abq Academy 11:43.69
8 Madison Foley 11 Los Alamos 11:47.34
9 Lillian Brunacini 8 Abq Academy 12:05.58
10 Hannah Baca 11 St. Pius X 12:08.42
11 Carly Wall 09 Abq Academy 12:11.53
12 Wyonna Martin 11 Gallup 12:13.60
13 Paris Chee 10 Piedra Vista 12:22.56
14 Joanna Miranda 12 Santa Teresa 12:43.35
15 Madilynn Moon 09 Artesia 12:51.26
16 Lauren Gianinni 10 St. Pius X 14:14.41
Event 2 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 48.43 2014 Santa Fe
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Del Norte 49.59 10
1) Savannah Reyes 11 2) Sarah Smyth 09
3) Jameshia Battle 11 4) Malakah Martinez 10
2 Aztec 49.87 8 49.861
1) Alycea Aviles 09 2) Julianna Mitchell 09
3) Rikki Newland 12 4) Sierra Martinez 12
3 Piedra Vista 49.87 6 49.864
1) Hayden Carpenter 11 2) Cassandra Crowell 11
3) Haley Golden 09 4) Samantha DeWees-Keller 10
4 Los Alamos 50.00 4
1) Claire Ticknor 10 2) Elizabeth Lockhart 10
3) Chelsea Chalacombe 12 4) Elena Abeyta 10
5 St. Pius X 50.02 2
1) Miranda Hart 09 2) Zahrah Gonzales 10
3) Kelsey Owens 12 4) Patience Kennedy 12
6 Artesia 50.30 1
1) Mattie Moore 12 2) Dakota Smith 11
3) Raina Wesson 10 4) Tiffany Cano 12
7 Roswell 50.54
1) Annelle Chavez 12 2) Georgia Eldridge 12
3) Alexis Angeles 11 4) Kaitlyn Holl 09
8 Valencia 51.43
1) Sara Lopez 12 2) Mayson Long 09
3) Khyira Sonnabend 12 4) Cheyenne Wallace 10
Event 5 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 42.23 2005 Albuquerque Academy
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Artesia 42.87 10
1) Angel Vega 12 2) Jesse Gallegos 11
3) Keaton Collins 12 4) Travis Wilkinson 12
2 Miyamura 43.67 8
1) Kiona Lucio 11 2) David Gustillo 12
3) Ernesto Giron 10 4) AJ Starkovich 11
3 Goddard 43.88 6
1) Adam Gomez 12 2) Diego Miranda 09
3) Jordan Langston 10 4) Christian Fulkerson 10
4 Farmington 43.90 4
1) Chayton Salcido 12 2) Jeb Pinckley 11
3) Diego Elebario 11 4) Vincent Gomez 10
5 Chaparral 44.47 2
1) Manny Coheto 10 2) Phillip Martinez 10
3) Matthew Fordham 11 4) Michael Vega 12
6 Aztec 44.54 1
1) Trenton Gillespie 09 2) Cole Epley 12
3) Hunter Swisher 10 4) Josh Harris 12
7 Capital 44.65
1) Daniel Gavin 12 2) Lucas McNatt 09
3) Adrian Ornales 12 4) Augustine Larranaga 11
8 Piedra Vista 44.90
1) Michael Gonzales 11 2) Nathan Johnson 12
3) Erik Estrada 11 4) Grayson Tracy 12
Event 8 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
============================================================================
State: * 14.61 2004 Micaiah Redden (Moriarty)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sarah Root 12 Aztec 15.30 -1.3 7
2 Chelsea Chalacombe 12 Los Alamos 16.22 -1.3 5
3 Bailey Carter 11 Farmington 16.29 -1.3 4
4 Kristina Contratto 12 Valencia 16.36 -1.3 3
5 Haley Duran 09 Piedra Vista 16.75 -1.3 2
6 Haley Rizek 09 St. Pius X 16.88 -1.3 1
7 Cheyenne Wallace 10 Valencia 16.97 -1.3
-- Simone Sanchez 09 Belen FS -1.3
Event 11 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
============================================================================
State: * 14.24 2008 Curtis Beach (ABQ Academy)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Nick Slade 12 Abq Academy 15.03 -0.9 7
2 Josh Harris 12 Aztec 15.05 -0.9 5
3 Reise Way 11 Centennial 15.21 -0.9 4
4 Taylor Bentley 12 Farmington 15.53 -0.9 3
5 Keaton Collins 12 Artesia 15.66 -0.9 2
6 Ralph Archbold 11 Los Alamos 15.75 -0.9 1
7 Chris Parker 12 Los Alamos 16.38 -0.9
Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
============================================================================
State: * 12.11 2014 Tiffany Garcia, Santa Fe-most recently
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Cera Chavez 11 Los Lunas 12.53 -1.2 7
2 Alexis Lafave 12 Los Lunas 12.59 -1.2 5
3 Patience Kennedy 12 St. Pius X 12.84 -1.2 4
4 Briana Simpson 10 Lovington 12.99 -1.2 3
5 Mikaela Torres 12 Abq Academy 13.04 -1.2 2
6 Julianna Mitchell 09 Aztec 13.35 -1.2 1
7 Bianca Espinoza 09 Santa Teresa 13.38 -1.2
8 Olivia Moore 09 Los Lunas 13.44 -1.2
Event 17 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
============================================================================
State: * 10.64 2002 Daniel Feltman (Deming)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Joshua Burbank 12 Valencia 11.28 -2.5 7
2 Elias Limon 12 St. Pius X 11.50 -2.5 5
3 Travis Wilkinson 12 Artesia 11.53 -2.5 4
4 Adam Gomez 12 Goddard 11.63 -2.5 3
5 AJ Starkovich 11 Miyamura 11.74 -2.5 2
6 Devon Sparkman 10 Valencia 11.77 -2.5 1
7 Christian Fulkerson 10 Goddard 11.92 -2.5
8 Jaden Torres 12 Los Lunas 11.95 -2.5
Event 65 Girls 800 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 2:14.60 2013 Britani Gonzales (Santa Teresa)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carisma Lovato 12 Valencia 2:21.88 7
2 Erin Archibeck 11 Abq Academy 2:23.25 5
3 Arena Lewis 11 Belen 2:23.56 4
4 Jordyn DiLorenzo 10 St. Pius X 2:24.51 3
5 Consuelo Lovato 12 Valencia 2:24.99 2
6 Elana Kresl 11 Aztec 2:26.73 1
7 Leah Salazar 11 Centennial 2:28.89
8 Jacque Pinon 09 St. Pius X 2:30.17
9 Ashley Thomas 09 Miyamura 2:30.87
10 Britani Gonzales 12 Santa Teresa 2:31.58
11 Sienna Ahlers 10 Los Alamos 2:32.72
12 Karen Morales 09 Roswell 2:33.69
13 Deedra Cadman 10 Gallup 2:36.10
14 Michaela Phipps 09 Artesia 2:43.12
Event 68 Boys 800 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 1:53.67 2005 Cody Harper (ABQ Academy)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Steven Duran 11 St. Pius X 1:55.13 7
2 Niles Thomas 11 Miyamura 1:58.08 5
3 Alexis Mata 11 Lovington 1:59.11 4
4 Michael Anzures 10 Grants 1:59.33 3
5 Angel Vargas 11 Centennial 1:59.56 2
6 Jared Garcia 12 Belen 1:59.70 1
7 Cameron Staples 12 Los Alamos 1:59.91
8 Cody Bratzler 11 Abq Academy 2:00.64
9 Aaron Valenzuela 12 Belen 2:01.49
10 Christian Fowler 12 Piedra Vista 2:02.25
11 Gilbert Gomez 11 Lovington 2:03.09
12 Matt Ticknor 12 Los Alamos 2:03.38
13 Aric Kedge 10 Abq Academy 2:14.13
Event 23 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 1:42.02 2014 Santa Fe
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Los Lunas 1:44.22 10
1) Jaidyn Schollander 8 2) Alexis Lafave 12
3) Olivia Moore 09 4) Cera Chavez 11
2 Del Norte 1:45.54 8
1) Savannah Reyes 11 2) Jameshia Battle 11
3) Sarah Smyth 09 4) Malakah Martinez 10
3 Aztec 1:46.63 6
1) Alycea Aviles 09 2) Julianna Mitchell 09
3) Laila Mitchell 12 4) Sierra Martinez 12
4 Piedra Vista 1:47.43 4
1) Haley Duran 09 2) Samantha DeWees-Keller 10
3) Haley Golden 09 4) Sarah Engert 12
5 St. Pius X 1:47.92 2
1) Jackie Robledo 11 2) Sophia Biondi 09
3) Annie Sanchez 11 4) Zahrah Gonzales 10
6 Belen 1:50.58 1
1) Simone Sanchez 09 2) Alexis Begay 12
3) Gabriella Sanchez 09 4) Danee Bustos 12
7 Los Alamos 1:51.38
1) Sophie Wood 10 2) Claire Ticknor 10
3) Jessica Moore 11 4) Chelsea Chalacombe 12
8 Moriarty 1:52.45
1) Vanessa Forrest 10 2) Abbey Aultman 12
3) Dasha Booth 11 4) Emily Gonzales 10
Event 26 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 1:28.57 2003 Artesia
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Farmington 1:30.55 10
1) Vincent Gomez 10 2) Avery Rasher 12
3) Chayton Salcido 12 4) Jeb Pinckley 11
2 Valencia 1:31.05 8
1) Devon Sparkman 10 2) Uriel Urquijo 12
3) Miguel Ibarro 10 4) Joshua Burbank 12
3 Artesia 1:31.08 6
1) Angel Vega 12 2) Travis Wilkinson 12
3) Kameron Aguilar 09 4) Codey Scott 10
4 Los Alamos 1:32.07 4
1) Ralph Archbold 11 2) Greg Ahlers 12
3) Isaac Timmerman 10 4) Miroslav Betts 10
5 Belen 1:33.05 2
1) Dominic Garcia 09 2) Jacob Lash 09
3) Dalton Tibbs 09 4) Atreyu Garcia 11
6 Piedra Vista 1:33.96 1
1) Michael Gonzales 11 2) Joaquin Sais 12
3) Erik Estrada 11 4) Grayson Tracy 12
7 Lovington 1:34.56
1) Kaiden Ochoa 12 2) Isaac Cesareo 12
3) Kale Kawaha 09 4) Ramiro Flores 11
-- Aztec DQ out of lane
1) Trenton Gillespie 09 2) Cole Epley 12
3) Hunter Swisher 10 4) Josh Harris 12
Event 29 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 55.58 2014 Tiffany Garcia (Santa Fe)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Malakah Martinez 10 Del Norte 58.16 7
2 Tiffany Cano 12 Artesia 58.28 5
3 Sarah Petmecky 11 Valencia 59.03 4
4 Elena Abeyta 10 Los Alamos 59.10 3
5 Kelsey Owens 12 St. Pius X 59.38 2
6 Patience Kennedy 12 St. Pius X 1:00.88 1
7 Georgia Eldridge 12 Roswell 1:02.47
Event 32 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 47.99 2009 Curtis Beach (ABQ Academy)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Augustine Larranaga 11 Capital 49.88 7
2 Ben Parmoon 11 St. Pius X 50.07 5
3 Jaden Torres 12 Los Lunas 50.31 4
4 AJ Starkovich 11 Miyamura 50.72 3
5 Daniel Gavin 12 Capital 51.60 2
6 Adam Gomez 12 Goddard 51.91 1
7 Chayton Salcido 12 Farmington 52.97
8 Bryon Guerrero 11 Bernalillo 52.97
Event 35 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 42.89 2014 Zhianna Flores (Piedra Vista)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sarah Root 12 Aztec 45.70 7
2 Abbey Aultman 12 Moriarty 47.69 5
3 Simone Sanchez 09 Belen 47.72 4
4 Kristina Contratto 12 Valencia 48.35 3
5 Bailey Carter 11 Farmington 48.45 2
6 Cydnie Stock 09 Piedra Vista 48.51 1
7 Haley Duran 09 Piedra Vista 49.16
8 Kendra Smith 12 Piedra Vista 49.26
Event 38 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 37.89 2005 Spivey Vasquez (Aztec)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Avery Rasher 12 Farmington 38.68 7
2 Reise Way 11 Centennial 39.49 5
3 Nick Slade 12 Abq Academy 40.28 4
4 Taylor Bentley 12 Farmington 40.50 3
5 Chris Pinon 12 Artesia 40.98 2
6 Keaton Collins 12 Artesia 41.12 1
7 Josh Harris 12 Aztec 41.37
8 Chris Parker 12 Los Alamos 42.12
Event 62 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 4:58.39 2010 Julia Foster (ABQ Academy)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carisma Lovato 12 Valencia 5:09.77 7
2 Arena Lewis 11 Belen 5:19.31 5
3 Jordyn DiLorenzo 10 St. Pius X 5:26.32 4
4 Regina Marquez 12 Santa Teresa 5:26.72 3
5 Celeste Martinez 8 Abq Academy 5:30.33 2
6 Sophia Galvez 11 Los Alamos 5:31.04 1
7 Talia Dreicer 11 Los Alamos 5:36.67
8 Madison Foley 11 Los Alamos 5:41.84
9 McKinzey Allee 8 Farmington 5:50.58
10 Madilynn Moon 09 Artesia 6:00.00
11 Karen Carrola 12 Lovington 6:04.14
Event 41 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Class 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 4:12.86 2010 Albuquerque Academy
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Abq Academy 4:19.47 10
1) Mikaela Torres 12 2) Lane Cooper 11
3) Jacqueline Sanchez 11 4) Erin Archibeck 11
2 St. Pius X 4:22.97 8
1) Alexis Salas 11 2) Annie Sanchez 11
3) Kelsey Owens 12 4) Jacque Pinon 09
3 Aztec 4:25.68 6
1) Kinsey Gomez 11 2) Naomi Teasyatwho 10
3) Elana Kresl 11 4) Alycea Aviles 09
4 Santa Teresa 4:26.77 4
1) Ashley Ruiz 09 2) Madison Leyva 10
3) Britani Gonzales 12 4) Amanda Perea 10
5 Del Norte 4:27.89 2
1) Jameshia Battle 11 2) Aubrey Clemens 12
3) Jazlyn Padilla 12 4) Sarah Smyth 09
6 Moriarty 4:29.30 1
1) Dasha Booth 11 2) Tatiana Sonnenberg 11
3) Olivia Riblett 11 4) Alyssa Sauter 10
7 Piedra Vista 4:35.13
1) Keylie Kemple 09 2) Hannah Sayyeau 09
3) Cheyenne Montano 11 4) Karen Montelongo 09
8 Valencia 4:38.52
1) Khyira Sonnabend 12 2) Mayson Long 09
3) Sara Lopez 12 4) Elizabeth Beltran 10
Event 44 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 3:34.51 2003 Albuquerque Academy
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chaparral 3:35.79 10
1) Armando Mijares 12 2) Matthew Fordham 11
3) Michael Vega 12 4) Ricardo Najera 12
2 St. Pius X 3:36.71 8
1) George Kennedy 10 2) Justin Rosenthal 11
3) Ben Parmoon 11 4) Steven Duran 11
3 Los Alamos 3:39.50 6
1) Miroslav Betts 10 2) Isaac Timmerman 10
3) Greg Ahlers 12 4) Hayden Walker 11
4 Los Lunas 3:41.38 4
1) Nicholas Gaerlan 8 2) Michael Montoya 8
3) Jaden Torres 12 4) Christian Padilla 10
5 Abq Academy 3:42.60 2
1) Matt Blumenschein 11 2) Joe Greer 10
3) Aric Kedge 10 4) Cody Bratzler 11
6 Lovington 3:42.63 1
1) Kaiden Ochoa 12 2) Ramiro Flores 11
3) Isaac Cesareo 12 4) Luis Villasenor 12
7 Centennial 3:47.39
1) Vincent Rubino 11 2) Reise Way 11
3) Francisco Flores 11 4) Angel Vargas 11
8 Piedra Vista 3:57.06
1) Joaquin Sais 12 2) Grayson Tracy 12
3) Caleb Ward 12 4) Skylar Tracy 12
Event 47 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 24.44 2014 Tiffany Garcia (Santa Fe)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cera Chavez 11 Los Lunas 24.83 2.3 2 7
2 Alexis Lafave 12 Los Lunas 25.65 2.3 2 5
3 Patience Kennedy 12 St. Pius X 26.08 2.3 2 4
4 Danee Bustos 12 Belen 26.23 2.3 2 3
5 Briana Simpson 10 Lovington 26.26 2.3 2 2
6 Sierra Martinez 12 Aztec 26.33 2.3 2 1
7 Julianna Mitchell 09 Aztec 26.63 2.3 1
8 Kaitlyn Holl 09 Roswell 27.42 2.3 1
9 Miranda Hart 09 St. Pius X 28.13 2.3 1
Event 50 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 21.53 2013 Zach Johnson (Piedra Vista)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Joshua Burbank 12 Valencia 21.61 0.5 2 7
2 Elias Limon 12 St. Pius X 22.21 0.5 2 5
3 Augustine Larranaga 11 Capital 22.53 0.5 2 4
4 Travis Wilkinson 12 Artesia 22.56 0.5 2 3
5 Jaden Torres 12 Los Lunas 22.69 0.5 2 2
6 Josh Belmontes 11 Espanola Valley 22.80 0.5 2 1
7 Mister McGriff 11 Del Norte 22.93 0.5 2
8 David Gustillo 12 Miyamura 23.07 0.5 2
9 George Kennedy 10 St. Pius X 23.51 1.3 1
10 Nathan Burnett 11 Del Norte 23.83 1.3 1
Event 71 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 9:19.63 2010 Kyle Pittman (Los Alamos)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Lesansee 10 Abq Academy 9:28.01 7
2 Niles Thomas 11 Miyamura 9:30.77 5
3 Aaron Valenzuela 12 Belen 9:38.24 4
4 Jared Garcia 12 Belen 9:47.94 3
5 Nicholas Jameson 10 Miyamura 9:50.64 2
6 AJ Kedge 09 Abq Academy 9:57.84 1
7 Alexis Mata 11 Lovington 10:11.93
8 Gary Lozano 11 Roswell 10:15.04
9 Mason Clugston 11 Abq Academy 10:22.38
10 Connor Bailey 11 Los Alamos 10:23.60
11 Victor Kim 11 Los Alamos 10:28.04
12 Will Stanopiewicz 11 Abq Academy 10:32.29
Event 56 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 3:59.56 2007 Albuquerque Academy
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Artesia 4:07.00 2 10
1) Mattie Moore 12 2) Jordan Montoya 12
3) Raina Wesson 10 4) Tiffany Cano 12
2 Aztec 4:08.30 2 8
1) Sarah Root 12 2) Naomi Teasyatwho 10
3) Kinsey Gomez 11 4) Sierra Martinez 12
3 Abq Academy 4:09.73 2 6
1) Isabel Gallegos 09 2) Mikaela Torres 12
3) Lane Cooper 11 4) Grace Alley 8
4 Piedra Vista 4:10.10 2 4
1) Samantha DeWees-Keller 10 2) Haley Golden 09
3) Payton Kee 12 4) Sarah Engert 12
5 Los Alamos 4:10.93 2 2
1) Chelsea Chalacombe 12 2) Jessica Moore 11
3) Sienna Ahlers 10 4) Elena Abeyta 10
6 Centennial 4:11.19 1 1
1) Desiree Martinez 09 2) Tess Torres 10
3) Lanie Whelpley 11 4) Leah Salazar 11
7 Los Lunas 4:12.25 2
1) Jaidyn Schollander 8 2) Bethany Hammon 11
3) Olivia Moore 09 4) Cera Chavez 11
8 Del Norte 4:14.45 1
1) Aubrey Clemens 12 2) Savannah Reyes 11
3) Sarah Smyth 09 4) Malakah Martinez 10
9 St. Pius X 4:14.65 1
1) Alexa Rosenthal 09 2) Alyssa Belis 09
3) Annie Sanchez 11 4) Kelsey Owens 12
10 Roswell 4:15.75 2
1) Kaitlyn Holl 09 2) Karen Morales 09
3) Annelle Chavez 12 4) Georgia Eldridge 12
11 Valencia 4:16.65 2
1) Sara Lopez 12 2) Jane Kirkpatrick 09
3) Sarah Petmecky 11 4) Consuelo Lovato 12
12 Moriarty 4:22.68 1
1) Olivia Riblett 11 2) Emily Gonzales 10
3) Tatiana Sonnenberg 11 4) Abbey Aultman 12
13 Farmington 4:25.30 1
1) Bailey Carter 11 2) Kassidy Nez 10
3) Felicia Moseley 8 4) Ashley Ferarri 8
14 Belen 4:40.13 1
1) Harley Chavez 09 2) Shea Valdez 09
3) Brooklyn Carter 8 4) Michelle Meintzer 09
Event 59 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
=======================================================================
State: * 3:21.47 2005 Albuquerque Academy
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chaparral 3:28.78 2 10
1) Ricardo Najera 12 2) Armando Mijares 12
3) Matthew Fordham 11 4) Michael Vega 12
2 Artesia 3:29.62 2 8
1) Keaton Collins 12 2) Chris Pinon 12
3) Angel Vega 12 4) Rogelio Ruiz 12
3 St. Pius X 3:30.82 2 6
1) Justin Rosenthal 11 2) Ben Parmoon 11
3) Joey Sinclair 12 4) Elias Limon 12
4 Centennial 3:32.44 1 4
1) Francisco Flores 11 2) James Blowers 09
3) Reise Way 11 4) Angel Vargas 11
5 Lovington 3:33.09 2 2
1) Isaac Cesareo 12 2) Luis Villasenor 12
3) Gilbert Gomez 11 4) Mauricio Carrasco 11
6 Piedra Vista 3:34.63 2 1
1) Jacob Brown 09 2) Nathan Johnson 12
3) Erik Estrada 11 4) Christian Fowler 12
7 Abq Academy 3:35.77 1
1) Joe Greer 10 2) Aric Kedge 10
3) Jordan Buttner 10 4) Nick Slade 12
8 Los Alamos 3:36.19 2
1) Miroslav Betts 10 2) Jonmichael Weaver 12
3) Cameron Staples 12 4) Greg Ahlers 12
9 Valencia 3:37.61 2
1) Uriel Urquijo 12 2) Adam Aragon 09
3) Dakota Wallace 12 4) Joshua Peasley 10
10 Capital 3:38.32 1
1) Timothy Vigil 12 2) Jose Villanueva Castillo 09
3) Augustine Larranaga 11 4) Daniel Gavin 12
11 Roswell 3:38.43 1
1) Simon Olvera 09 2) Robert Sedillo 09
3) Christian Espinoza 11 4) Bryce Olvera 11
12 Miyamura 3:41.32 1
1) Jeremiah Salaz 11 2) Jackson Ferguson 12
3) Tyler Strangeowl 12 4) Kyran Morgan 10
-- Farmington DQ 2 cut in early
1) Jeb Pinckley 11 2) Chayton Salcido 12
3) Taylor Bentley 12 4) Avery Rasher 12
Women - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Aztec 78 2) Los Lunas 50
3) Piedra Vista 45 3) St. Pius X 45
5) Los Alamos 32.50 6) Valencia 32
7) Belen 31.50 8) Del Norte 27
9) Artesia 25 9) ABQ Academy 25
11) Moriarty 22 12) Roswell 16
13) Santa Teresa 8 14) Farmington 6
15) Goddard 5 15) Lovington 5
17) Centennial 1
Men - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) ABQ Academy 64 2) St. Pius X 51
3) Farmington 41 4) Artesia 40
5) Miyamura 33 6) Lovington 30.50
7) Los Alamos 24.50 8) Chaparral 23
8) Valencia 23 10) Belen 20.50
11) Centennial 20 12) Aztec 14
13) Los Lunas 13 13) Capital 13
15) Espanola Valley 11 16) Goddard 10
17) Piedra Vista 9 18) Del Norte 7
19) Grants 3 20) Moriarty 2.50
21) Santa Teresa 1
Event 84 Boys High Jump Class 6A
=======================================================================
State: * 7-00 2000 H. Baskett,Clovis & D. Poynter, Vall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Zach Marshall 10 Hobbs 6-06.00 7
5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00 6-06.00 6-08.00
O O O XO XO XXX
2 Carlton Bartley 11 Alamogordo J6-06.00 5
5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00 6-06.00 6-08.00
O O O XXO XO XXX
3 Gabe Beyers 12 Volcano Vista 6-02.00 4
5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00
O O XXO XXX
4 Chris Mar-yuen 09 Mayfield 6-00.00 3
5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
O O XXX
5 Dewuan Parham 11 Eldorado 5-10.00 2
5-10.00 6-00.00
O XXX
6 Dee Smith 09 Alamogordo J5-10.00 1
5-10.00 6-00.00
XO XXX
-- Alex Rodriguez 11 Cleveland NH
5-10.00
XXX
-- Telesfor Sanchez 11 Valley NH
5-10.00
XXX
-- Anthony Schafer 12 Hobbs NH
5-10.00
XXX
-- Tanner Getz 10 Onate NH
5-10.00
XXX
-- Kamiron Bickham 11 Alamogordo NH
5-10.00
XXX
-- Domonic Fisher 10 West Mesa NH
5-10.00
XXX
-- Ryan Allin 09 La Cueva NH
5-10.00
XXX
Event 92 Boys Discus Throw Class 6A
=======================================================================
State: * 183-09 2004 Brandon McKinney (Rio Rancho)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Riley Finnegan 11 Alamogordo 157-08 7
138-05 157-08 156-06 FOUL 153-09 157-01
2 Juan Pimentel 12 Cibola 154-06 5
154-06 134-03 151-05 137-07 150-06 FOUL
3 Jeremiah Bell 11 Cibola 154-04 4
FOUL 148-00 142-11 131-02 154-04 151-00
4 Steven DiGregorio 12 Sandia 151-05 3
151-05 FOUL 143-06 137-07 FOUL FOUL
5 Demetry Rodriguez 11 Cleveland 143-07 2
FOUL 138-05 FOUL 143-07 FOUL FOUL
6 Joey Bertram 12 Sandia 141-10 1
131-05 FOUL 141-10 FOUL 138-00 FOUL
7 Roland Chavez 11 Clovis 140-06
139-04 135-02 138-04 134-00 138-00 140-06
8 Alejandro Perez 12 Clovis 139-02
FOUL FOUL 139-02 FOUL 130-10 131-03
9 Kamari Halton 12 Volcano Vista 138-03
138-03 134-03 127-01
10 Tomas Ghahate 12 Highland 135-06
128-02 135-06 125-09
10 Jose Rincon 11 Atrisco Heritage 135-06
135-06 FOUL 133-09
12 Teaton Saltes 11 Valley 134-09
131-08 134-09 FOUL
13 Ikaika Waters 12 Rio Rancho 128-10
122-03 FOUL 128-10
14 Tyler Thomposon 12 Highland 124-03
108-02 124-03 121-05
15 Brett Kowalski 12 Mayfield 124-02
124-02 FOUL FOUL
16 Steve Bailey 11 Rio Rancho 119-09
116-07 119-09 116-06
17 David Rodriquez 11 Onate 110-03
110-03 105-05 FOUL
Event 85 Girls Long Jump Class 6A
============================================================================
State: * 19-02.25 1984 Cassandra White (Hobbs)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Akeisha Ayanniyi 11 Santa Fe 19-08.50 3.1 7
19-03(3.4) 17-09.50(3.6) 19-08.50(3.1) 19-02.50(4.1) 17-02.50(6.1) 18-04.50(6.6)
2 Nia Powdrell 11 Cleveland 18-11.00 2.7 5
FOUL(3.8) 18-02(5.1) 18-11(2.7) 18-00(6.2) FOUL(6.6) FOUL(5.2)
3 Jamie Fenton 11 La Cueva 17-11.00 6.4 4
16-07.50(3.8) 17-02(4.4) FOUL(5.0) 16-02(7.8) FOUL(6.0) 17-11(6.4)
4 Lauren Martinez 12 Eldorado 17-08.25 4.1 3
17-05(5.3) 17-06(4.2) 17-08.25(4.1) 17-02(6.2) 17-00(4.5) 17-00.50(6.0)
5 Alexa Romano 12 La Cueva 17-06.50 4.7 2
17-00(4.1) 17-06.50(4.7) 17-03(3.3) FOUL(7.2) 16-11.50(4.7) 16-09(4.6)
6 Caitlin Barnard 09 Cleveland 17-03.25 5.6 1
FOUL(4.7) FOUL(2.7) 17-03.25(5.6) FOUL(6.9) 16-08.50(5.0) FOUL(6.6)
7 Alina Armstead 12 Cleveland 17-02.00 3.8
FOUL(4.9) 17-02(3.8) FOUL(5.1) 15-02.25(8.2) FOUL(4.1) FOUL(4.7)
8 Brianna Garcia 09 Cibola 16-11.50 6.4
16-10.50(2.9) 16-11.50(6.4) 16-04.50(3.5) 16-07.50(4.2) FOUL(5.6) FOUL(4.3)
9 Brianna Norwood 12 Alamogordo 16-09.50 4.5
15-11.50(4.8) 16-08.50(6.8) 16-09.50(4.5)
10 Shaye Romero 10 La Cueva 16-09.25 6.3
15-10.25(3.0) FOUL(5.4) 16-09.25(6.3)
11 Alicia Marcus 12 Mayfield 16-06.00 4.4
16-03.25(3.7) FOUL(4.9) 16-06(4.4)
12 Destiny Ryan 11 Highland 16-05.50 4.9
15-08(2.8) 16-05(3.0) 16-05.50(4.9)
13 Zhane Gurule 12 Atrisco Heritage 16-03.00 3.3
15-03.50(2.5) FOUL(5.5) 16-03(3.3)
14 Patricia Medina 12 Mayfield 15-09.50 2.5
15-09.50(2.5) FOUL(6.2) FOUL(5.5)
15 Renee Brinson 12 Cibola 15-07.50 6.2
15-03.50(2.8) 15-07.50(6.2) FOUL(4.6)
16 Jerldean Mackey 09 Hobbs 15-00.75 3.4
15-00.75(3.4) FOUL(4.7) FOUL(4.6)
17 Aalaya Salone 12 Carlsbad 14-11.25 5.2
13-09(3.0) 14-11.25(5.2) 14-06(3.4)
18 Juliette Conzuelo 12 Valley 14-01.00 3.7
FOUL(2.8) 14-01(3.7) FOUL(3.4)
Event 105 Boys Long Jump Class 6A
============================================================================
State: * 24-03.25 1970 David Powdrell (Highland)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Matthew Jackson 12 Rio Rancho 23-05.50 4.8 7
23-05.50(4.8) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(4.9) FOUL FOUL 20-11.75(9.3)
2 Alejandro Goldston 11 Volcano Vista 23-00.00 6.2 5
21-08.50(4.2) 21-04.75(3.6) 21-07.50(3.9) 21-07.25(9.1) 21-08.50(9.3) 23-00(6.2)
3 Nicolas Horton 10 Highland 22-02.50 7.2 4
FOUL(3.2) FOUL(4.3) 21-09.25(5.4) 21-10.25(3.5) 22-02.50(7.2) FOUL(4.5)
4 Joaquin Montano 11 Albuquerque 22-00.50 6.0 3
21-07(5.6) 21-11.50(7.6) 22-00(6.3) 22-00.50(6.0) 21-01(7.2) FOUL(6.8)
5 Nathan Gutierrez 11 Albuquerque 22-00.25 4.8 2
21-02.75(6.6) 21-03.25(4.6) 22-00.25(4.8) 20-11.25(3.3) FOUL(6.2) 21-08.25(8.8)
6 Gabe Beyers 12 Volcano Vista 21-09.25 4.9 1
FOUL(3.5) 21-09.25(4.9) FOUL(5.4) FOUL(6.1) 21-01(NWI) FOUL(5.5)
7 Chamar Norman 09 Alamogordo 21-00.75 4.9
19-06.50(3.2) 19-09.50(5.4) 21-00.75(4.9) 20-06.75(7.6) 20-02.75(7.5) 20-10.25(5.6)
8 Kavika Johnson 12 Mayfield 20-08.25 3.8
20-08.25(3.8) 19-11.25(4.4) 19-08(4.2) 19-00.25(2.2) 20-04(5.7) 19-09.25(5.7)
9 Dee Smith 09 Alamogordo 20-00.50 5.2
20-00.50(5.2) FOUL(4.8) 18-09(5.0)
10 Ryan Allin 09 La Cueva 19-11.25 2.1
19-09.50(3.7) 19-11.25(2.1) 19-10.75(4.0)
11 Miles Brinson 10 Cibola 18-09.50 8.7
FOUL(2.6) FOUL(5.4) 18-09.50(8.7)
12 Noah Figueroa 10 Mayfield 17-07.50 6.6
16-06.75(5.0) 17-02(2.9) 17-07.50(6.6)
Event 91 Boys Pole Vault Class 6A
=======================================================================
State: * 16-04 2008 Daniel Gooris (Cibola)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kane Bender 12 Clovis 13-06.00 7
11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00
P O O O O O XXX
2 Karson Smith 12 Sandia J13-06.00 5
11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00
P O O O XXO O XXX
3 Jose Ramirez 12 Hobbs J13-06.00 4
11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00
P P XO O O XO XXX
4 Archie Hatol 12 Alamogordo J13-06.00 3
11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00
P P O P O XXO XXX
5 Gabriel Brown 12 Sandia 13-00.00 2
11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00
P P P O O XXX
6 John Jacobs 12 Onate J13-00.00 0.50
11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00
P P P O XO XXX
6 Kevin Patterson 12 Alamogordo J13-00.00 0.50
11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00
P P O P XO XXX
8 Colton Dean 10 Alamogordo 12-00.00
11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00
P P XO P XXX
9 Isaac Williams 11 Santa Fe 11-06.00
11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00
P O XXX
9 Tristan Bem 12 Cleveland 11-06.00
11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00
P O XXX
-- Connor Neal 10 Valley NH
11-00.00
XXX
-- Edwin Quijada 12 West Mesa NH
11-00.00
XXX
-- Jason Boettcher 11 Rio Rancho NH
11-00.00
XXX
-- Luke Patterson 09 Onate NH
11-00.00
XXX
Event 111 Girls Discus Throw Class 6A
=======================================================================
State: * 162-00 1983 Carla Garret (Santa Fe)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Yemisi Oroyinyin 12 Onate 130-06 7
FOUL 127-09 109-05 130-06 FOUL
2 Shelby Jones 12 Clovis 122-02 5
114-05 113-10 FOUL 122-02 121-02 FOUL
3 Monay Philips 10 Clovis 115-06 4
113-00 94-04 FOUL FOUL 107-06 115-06
4 Cierra Chenault 11 Alamogordo 115-04 3
FOUL 115-04 FOUL 103-09 FOUL FOUL
5 Katie Howerton 12 Cleveland 114-05 2
106-03 FOUL 98-00 FOUL 103-04 114-05
6 Larissa Guzman 11 Cleveland 106-03 1
FOUL FOUL 91-10 97-05 74-00 106-03
7 Brandi Tirado 12 Onate 104-09
104-09 FOUL FOUL 80-11 78-07 FOUL
8 Celeste Walz 10 Mayfield 102-03
90-03 96-04 FOUL FOUL 102-03 97-09
9 Alanna Young 12 Volcano Vista 94-10
FOUL FOUL 94-10
10 Dominique Bruno 10 Valley 91-01
80-02 91-01 84-06
11 Goldie Okoye 12 Eldorado 88-10
88-10 83-04 86-11
12 Antionette Ybarra 12 Valley 83-08
FOUL 83-08 FOUL
13 Caitlin Sweet 10 La Cueva 78-09
78-07 70-08 78-09
Event 90 Girls High Jump Class 6A
=======================================================================
State: * 5-10.25 1991 Jana Geisler (Los Alamos)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alexa Romano 12 La Cueva 5-02.00 7
4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
O O XXO XXX
2 Courteney Randle 12 Santa Fe J5-02.00 5
4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
O O XXO XXX
3 Destiny Williams 11 Atrisco Heritage 5-00.00 4
4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
O O XXX
4 Bianca Rathner 11 Valley 4-10.00 1.50
4-10.00 5-00.00
O XXX
4 Shaye Romero 10 La Cueva 4-10.00 1.50
4-10.00 5-00.00
O XXX
4 Burke Schramel 10 Alamogordo 4-10.00 1.50
4-10.00 5-00.00
O XXX
4 Merica Valdez 12 Rio Rancho 4-10.00 1.50
4-10.00 5-00.00
O XXX
8 Elizabeth Davis 09 Cleveland J4-10.00
4-10.00 5-00.00
XO XXX
8 Kyleigh Cox 11 Mayfield J4-10.00
4-10.00 5-00.00
XO XXX
10 Keyarha Wilson 11 Onate J4-10.00
4-10.00 5-00.00
XXO XXX
-- Amaya Lewis 09 Hobbs NH
4-10.00
XXX
Event 3 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
===================================================================
State: * 47.98 2014 Cleveland
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cleveland 48.66Q 1
1) Aphiniti Crupper 09 2) Caitlin Barnard 09
3) Larimar Rodriguez 12 4) Cheienne Armstrong 12
2 Santa Fe 49.03Q 2
1) Samantha Woodman 12 2) Kayla Herrera 12
3) Carley Cook 11 4) Akeisha Ayanniyi 11
3 Eldorado 49.25Q 2
1) Bailey Brion 10 2) Vivian Chavez 09
3) Tori Anderson 10 4) Ashley Reinert 11
4 La Cueva 49.26Q 1
1) Jamie Fenton 11 2) Alexa Romano 12
3) Cassie Boren 12 4) Mason Swanson 11
5 Alamogordo 49.62q 1
1) Ali Torres 09 2) Katrina Quigley 11
3) Claire Myers 8 4) Iyana Harper 09
6 Sandia 49.66q 1
1) Rayna Solomon 10 2) Jordan Donahue 12
3) Leah Adent 12 4) Amelia Kloer 12
7 Highland 49.81q 1
1) Destiny Ryan 11 2) Kristen Kifer 10
3) Cinthia Rodriguez 12 4) Charnae Cox 10
8 Clovis 50.14q 1
1) Sara Lucero 12 2) Areanna King 10
3) Haley Kidd 09 4) Mimi Coleman 09
9 Hobbs 50.28 1
1) Ariel Lopez 12 2) Kaylyn Felicetti 12
3) Jerldean Mackey 09 4) Amaya Lewis 09
10 Cibola 50.30 2
1) Taylor Nez 11 2) Hannah Thompson 10
3) Renee Brinson 12 4) Quinlyn Borneo 12
11 Mayfield 50.45 2
1) Esmeralda Ibarra 10 2) Giovanna Ornelas 12
3) Jenna Rabe 12 4) LaShaun LeFevre 12
12 Rio Rancho 50.90 2
1) Sierra Montes 10 2) Nakala Watson 10
3) Denika Gallegos 09 4) Sasha Hickox 12
13 Onate 51.30 2
1) Kaitlyn Williams 12 2) Keyarha Wilson 11
3) Akirha Wilson 8 4) Monica Lara 11
14 Albuquerque 51.96 2
1) Abby Schneebeck 12 2) Orea Kenny 09
3) Lisie King-Dooley 09 4) Brianna Sanchez 09
15 Valley 53.04 2
1) Juliette Conzuelo 12 2) Marissa Sedillo 12
3) Nanette Conzuelo 11 4) Bianca Rathner 11
Event 3 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
===================================================================
State: * 47.98 2014 Cleveland
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cleveland 48.66Q 1
1) Aphiniti Crupper 09 2) Caitlin Barnard 09
3) Larimar Rodriguez 12 4) Cheienne Armstrong 12
2 Santa Fe 49.03Q 2
1) Samantha Woodman 12 2) Kayla Herrera 12
3) Carley Cook 11 4) Akeisha Ayanniyi 11
3 Eldorado 49.25Q 2
1) Bailey Brion 10 2) Vivian Chavez 09
3) Tori Anderson 10 4) Ashley Reinert 11
4 La Cueva 49.26Q 1
1) Jamie Fenton 11 2) Alexa Romano 12
3) Cassie Boren 12 4) Mason Swanson 11
5 Alamogordo 49.62q 1
1) Ali Torres 09 2) Katrina Quigley 11
3) Claire Myers 8 4) Iyana Harper 09
6 Sandia 49.66q 1
1) Rayna Solomon 10 2) Jordan Donahue 12
3) Leah Adent 12 4) Amelia Kloer 12
7 Highland 49.81q 1
1) Destiny Ryan 11 2) Kristen Kifer 10
3) Cinthia Rodriguez 12 4) Charnae Cox 10
8 Clovis 50.14q 1
1) Sara Lucero 12 2) Areanna King 10
3) Haley Kidd 09 4) Mimi Coleman 09
9 Hobbs 50.28 1
1) Ariel Lopez 12 2) Kaylyn Felicetti 12
3) Jerldean Mackey 09 4) Amaya Lewis 09
10 Cibola 50.30 2
1) Taylor Nez 11 2) Hannah Thompson 10
3) Renee Brinson 12 4) Quinlyn Borneo 12
11 Mayfield 50.45 2
1) Esmeralda Ibarra 10 2) Giovanna Ornelas 12
3) Jenna Rabe 12 4) LaShaun LeFevre 12
12 Rio Rancho 50.90 2
1) Sierra Montes 10 2) Nakala Watson 10
3) Denika Gallegos 09 4) Sasha Hickox 12
13 Onate 51.30 2
1) Kaitlyn Williams 12 2) Keyarha Wilson 11
3) Akirha Wilson 8 4) Monica Lara 11
14 Albuquerque 51.96 2
1) Abby Schneebeck 12 2) Orea Kenny 09
3) Lisie King-Dooley 09 4) Brianna Sanchez 09
15 Valley 53.04 2
1) Juliette Conzuelo 12 2) Marissa Sedillo 12
3) Nanette Conzuelo 11 4) Bianca Rathner 11
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
========================================================================
State: * 14.20 1980 Shannon Ryan (Sandia)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jennifer Ramirez 11 Onate 16.44Q -2.5 2
2 Sarah Mackin 10 Cleveland 16.46Q -2.5 1
3 Alexis Aguirre 12 Cleveland 16.75Q -2.5 2
4 Shae Gonzalez 11 Hobbs 17.33Q -2.5 1
5 Abby Schneebeck 12 Albuquerque 16.91q -2.5 2
6 Alexandria Adams 11 Alamogordo 17.24q -2.5 2
7 Kate Ripley 12 La Cueva 17.45q -2.5 1
8 Jenna Rabe 12 Mayfield 17.84q -2.5 1
9 Meaghan Martinez 12 Eldorado 17.92 -2.5 1
10 Angelina Herrera 11 Atrisco Heritage 18.54 -2.5 2
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
========================================================================
State: * 14.20 1980 Shannon Ryan (Sandia)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jennifer Ramirez 11 Onate 16.44Q -2.5 2
2 Sarah Mackin 10 Cleveland 16.46Q -2.5 1
3 Alexis Aguirre 12 Cleveland 16.75Q -2.5 2
4 Shae Gonzalez 11 Hobbs 17.33Q -2.5 1
5 Abby Schneebeck 12 Albuquerque 16.91q -2.5 2
6 Alexandria Adams 11 Alamogordo 17.24q -2.5 2
7 Kate Ripley 12 La Cueva 17.45q -2.5 1
8 Jenna Rabe 12 Mayfield 17.84q -2.5 1
9 Meaghan Martinez 12 Eldorado 17.92 -2.5 1
10 Angelina Herrera 11 Atrisco Heritage 18.54 -2.5 2
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
========================================================================
State: * 11.78 1988 Shelia Burrell (Rio Grande)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Akeisha Ayanniyi 11 Santa Fe 12.42Q -2.7 2
2 Nia Powdrell 11 Cleveland 12.62Q -3.6 1
3 Ashley Reinert 11 Eldorado 12.81Q -2.7 2
3 Hannah Thompson 10 Cibola 12.81Q -2.7 2
5 Samantha Woodman 12 Santa Fe 12.95Q -3.6 1
6 Amaya Lewis 09 Hobbs 12.97q -3.6 1
7 Iyana Harper 09 Alamogordo 13.12q -3.6 1
8 Amelia Kloer 12 Sandia 13.15q -3.6 1
9 LaShaun LeFevre 12 Mayfield 13.20 -2.7 2
10 Bianca Rathner 11 Valley 13.52 -2.7 2
11 Giovanna Ornelas 12 Mayfield 13.56 -3.6 1
12 Nahya Shelby 12 West Mesa 14.05 -3.6 1
Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
========================================================================
State: * 10.50 1997 Bobby Newcombe (Highland)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jordan Byrd 09 Manzano 11.39Q -4.8 1
2 Alejandro Goldston 11 Volcano Vista 11.49Q -5.1 2
3 Taran Robinson 11 Volcano Vista 11.63Q -5.1 2
4 Ryan Hunt 12 Cleveland 11.67Q -4.8 1
5 Riley Folkman 11 Mayfield 11.73q -4.8 1
6 Jacob Smith 11 Cibola 11.80q -5.1 2
7 Bryan Hunt 12 Cleveland 11.81q -5.1 2
8 Charles Countee 12 Manzano 11.85q -5.1 2
9 A.J. Grice 12 Atrisco Heritage 11.93 -4.8 1
10 Gaven Swinson 10 Mayfield 11.96 -4.8 1
11 Seth Torres 11 Alamogordo 12.01 -5.1 2
12 Sean Gray 12 Manzano 12.12 -4.8 1
13 Elijah McCoy 12 Carlsbad 12.17 -5.1 2
14 Elias Akers 12 West Mesa 12.22 -4.8 1
Event 21 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 6A
=======================================================================
State: * 4:11.56 2013 Luis Martinez (Cleveland)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kevin Johnson 12 Carlsbad 4:33.44 7
2 Justin Kerstetter 12 Manzano 4:33.56 5
3 Adam Zemek 11 Onate 4:37.00 4
4 Tom Hiett 12 La Cueva 4:37.38 3
5 Victor Saldana 10 Hobbs 4:38.57 2
6 Devin Paredes 10 Rio Rancho 4:39.76 1
7 Manual Casillas 12 Onate 4:41.47
8 Harrison Smith III 09 Cibola 4:45.11
9 Zack Haki 11 La Cueva 4:49.01
10 Deshawn Lucero 12 Atrisco Heritage 4:59.74
11 Tresten Platero 11 Atrisco Heritage 5:04.32
Event 24 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 6A
===================================================================
State: * 1:41.59 2014 La Cueva
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cleveland 1:43.57Q 2
1) Aphiniti Crupper 09 2) Sarah Mackin 10
3) Caitlin Barnard 09 4) Cheienne Armstrong 12
2 Eldorado 1:44.41Q 1
1) Bailey Brion 10 2) Vivian Chavez 09
3) Tori Anderson 10 4) Ashley Reinert 11
3 Santa Fe 1:46.00Q 2
1) Samantha Woodman 12 2) Kayla Herrera 12
3) Carley Cook 11 4) Akeisha Ayanniyi 11
4 La Cueva 1:46.18Q 1
1) Jamie Fenton 11 2) Natasha Bernal 12
3) Cassie Boren 12 4) Mason Swanson 11
5 Sandia 1:47.18q 2
1) Elle DiPaola 12 2) Bridgette Rodgers 11
3) Jordan Donahue 12 4) Amelia Kloer 12
6 Highland 1:47.22q 1
1) Destiny Ryan 11 2) Charnae Cox 10
3) Cinthia Rodriguez 12 4) Kristen Kifer 10
7 Alamogordo 1:48.65q 1
1) Ali Torres 09 2) Katrina Quigley 11
3) Claire Myers 8 4) Iyana Harper 09
8 Rio Rancho 1:48.94q 1
1) Denika Gallegos 09 2) Matuke Fumakong 09
3) Renee Wulfing 09 4) Nakala Watson 10
9 Mayfield 1:49.96 2
1) Alysa Garcia 09 2) Giovanna Ornelas 12
3) Esmeralda Ibarra 10 4) LaShaun LeFevre 12
10 Clovis 1:51.16 1
1) Sara Lucero 12 2) Areanna King 10
3) Haley Kidd 09 4) Mimi Coleman 09
11 Onate 1:53.62 2
1) Monica Lara 11 2) Keyarha Wilson 11
3) Akirha Wilson 8 4) Brandi Tirado 12
12 Albuquerque 1:55.46 2
1) Lisie King-Dooley 09 2) Brianna Sanchez 09
3) Kiera McNary 12 4) Nikol Randolph 10
13 Valley 1:58.04 2
1) Bianca Rathner 11 2) Juliette Conzuelo 12
3) Nanette Conzuelo 11 4) Marissa Sedillo 12
Event 27 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 6A
===================================================================
State: * 1:26.00 1981 Hobbs
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Volcano Vista 1:28.46Q 1
1) Ray Roberson 11 2) Taran Robinson 11
3) Abram Schaap 10 4) Alejandro Goldston 11
2 Manzano 1:31.49Q 2
1) Shamelle Dumas 11 2) Isaiah Cordova 12
3) Sean Gray 12 4) Jordan Byrd 09
3 Alamogordo 1:32.69Q 1
1) Jamal Bateman 12 2) Chamar Norman 09
3) Willie McClinton 10 4) Seth Torres 11
4 La Cueva 1:33.91Q 2
1) Antonio Cordova 09 2) Brandon Murrillo 11
3) Reece Wilkinson 09 4) Gus Swanson 12
5 Mayfield 1:33.02q 1
1) Isaac Figueroa 12 2) Riley Folkman 11
3) Jonathan Rivera 10 4) Gaven Swinson 10
6 Albuquerque 1:33.20q 1
1) Nathan Gutierrez 11 2) Andres Molinar 11
3) Johnathan Martinez 11 4) Rodrigo Lopez 12
7 Cibola 1:34.80q 1
1) Javier Lopez 10 2) Scott Martinez 12
3) Adam Walton 12 4) Casey Sanchez 11
8 Clovis 1:36.44q 2
1) Micah Gray 10 2) Tucker Dobbs 11
3) Roland Chavez 11 4) Seth Lopez 09
9 Onate 1:36.81 2
1) Morgan Walker 12 2) Monroe Young 09
3) Brandon Lopez 12 4) Matthew Guerra 12
-- Atrisco Heritage DNF 2
1) Samuel Vigil 10 2) Manny Ortiz 11
3) Mark Gurule 09 4) Jonathan Ordonez 11
-- Cleveland DQ 2 interference w/ln 5
1) Ryan Hunt 12 2) Malachi Bennett 11
3) Alejandro Armijo 09 4) Chris Gavin 10
Event 30 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
===================================================================
State: * 55.31 2000 Donita Harmon (Eldorado)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sierra Quinones 12 Volcano Vista 59.30Q 1
2 Mason Swanson 11 La Cueva 59.66Q 2
3 Jamie Fenton 11 La Cueva 59.42Q 1
4 Larimar Rodriguez 12 Cleveland 59.67Q 2
5 Monika Chavez Valtierra 12 Gadsden 59.75q 2
6 Kaylyn Felicetti 12 Hobbs 1:00.05q 1
7 Nicole Lawrence 09 Cibola 1:00.66q 1
8 Sidney Aguilera 11 Onate 1:03.30q 1
9 Zhane Gurule 12 Atrisco Heritage 1:04.67 2
10 Maria Reynolds 12 Atrisco Heritage 1:04.80 1
Event 33 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
===================================================================
State: * 47.99 2014 Tyler Chavez (Cleveland)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gilbert Ramirez 12 Atrisco Heritage 50.11Q 2
2 John Finnegan 11 Rio Rancho 50.52Q 1
3 Abram Schaap 10 Volcano Vista 50.39Q 2
4 Wayne Huerta 12 Deming 50.90Q 1
5 Sebastian Roanhaus 10 Clovis 50.74q 2
6 Matt Andrew 12 Volcano Vista 51.17q 1
7 Efrain Garcia 12 Gadsden 51.27q 2
8 Corey Smith 12 Sandia 51.74q 1
9 Andrew Gutierrez 10 Valley 54.14 1
-- Tucker Dobbs 11 Clovis DQ 1 running out of lane
Event 36 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
===================================================================
State: * 43.20 1992 Ryan Tolbert (Clovis)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sarah Mackin 10 Cleveland 46.41Q 2
2 Jennifer Ramirez 11 Onate 47.30Q 1
3 Bailey Brion 10 Eldorado 46.75Q 2
4 Jenna Rabe 12 Mayfield 48.09Q 1
5 Abby Schneebeck 12 Albuquerque 47.25q 2
6 Jaci Sievers 10 Clovis 48.23q 1
7 Orea Kenny 09 Albuquerque 48.82q 1
8 Alexandria Adams 11 Alamogordo 49.12q 2
9 Alexis Aguirre 12 Cleveland 49.13 2
10 Kate Ripley 12 La Cueva 50.66 1
Event 39 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
===================================================================
State: * 37.29 2008 Rolando Trammel (Highland)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Veto Virgin 10 Albuquerque 39.71Q 1
2 Taylor Stratton 12 Clovis 40.40Q 2
3 Gus Swanson 12 La Cueva 40.73Q 2
4 Jordan Velasquez 12 Valley 41.04Q 1
5 Caleb Kofchur 12 Cleveland 41.49q 2
6 Derarriea Oles 10 Las Cruces 41.53q 2
7 Ryland Garza 12 Eldorado 41.72q 1
8 Joaquin Montano 11 Albuquerque 41.96q 2
9 Carlos Melendrez 11 Mayfield 42.20 2
10 Nathan Munoz 12 Cleveland 42.31 1
11 Ian Ogilvie 12 Volcano Vista 42.42 1
12 Michael Robinson 11 Alamogordo 42.96 1
13 Desmond Gutierrez 11 Cleveland 44.01 1
14 Sidiki Mudada 10 Highland 45.20 2
Event 42 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Class 6A
===================================================================
State: * 4:07.74 2014 Rio Rancho
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rio Rancho 4:19.23Q 1
1) Denika Gallegos 09 2) Sasha Hickox 12
3) Molly Klein 10 4) Sierra Delaware 09
2 Highland 4:19.77Q 2
1) Cinthia Rodriguez 12 2) Destiny Ryan 11
3) Charnae Cox 10 4) Kristen Kifer 10
3 Cleveland 4:20.63Q 2
1) Aphiniti Crupper 09 2) Abbi Rael 10
3) Cheienne Armstrong 12 4) Danielle Alaouieh 11
4 Alamogordo 4:22.61Q 1
1) Iyana Harper 09 2) Ali Torres 09
3) Katrina Quigley 11 4) Caylin Montoya 12
5 La Cueva 4:22.37q 2
1) Shaye Romero 10 2) Caroline Heitman 09
3) Noelle Hendrickson 11 4) Jorleigh Rider 09
6 Cibola 4:24.12q 2
1) Hannah Thompson 10 2) Quinlyn Borneo 12
3) Nicole Lawrence 09 4) Juanita Johnson 10
7 Volcano Vista 4:31.55q 1
1) Mikayla Sehlmeyer 11 2) Jalyn Morgan 10
3) Michaela Romero 11 4) Sierra Mapel 11
8 Eldorado 4:36.17q 1
1) Tori Anderson 10 2) Vivian Chavez 09
3) Kiera Newman 10 4) Esther Beck 09
9 Manzano 4:36.63 1
1) Meghan Lucero 09 2) Angelique Valencia 10
3) Sabrina Gale 12 4) Emily Clarke 09
10 Carlsbad 4:37.07 2
1) Jordynn Dobson 12 2) Dayshaun Moore 8
3) Rylee Hoover 09 4) Bryce Ramsey 09
11 Albuquerque 4:37.70 2
1) Lisie King-Dooley 09 2) Brianna Sanchez 09
3) Sydney McNamara 12 4) Ashley Fiero 10
12 Mayfield 4:43.82 1
1) Alicia Marcus 12 2) Alysa Garcia 09
3) Sam Perez 12 4) Haily Palacios 09
13 Valley 4:57.12 1
1) Alicia Chavez 10 2) Nicole Chavez 09
3) Alexis Zamora 10 4) Abigail Rakes 12
14 Gadsden 5:01.82 2
1) Angel Alvarez 10 2) Yesenia Pando 11
3) Ariana Garcia 12 4) Bernice Barrientos 11
Event 45 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class 6A
===================================================================
State: * 3:31.00 2002 Eldorado
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eldorado 3:38.70Q 1
1) Layton Barela 12 2) Van Dion 11
3) Carter Sanford 12 4) Gavin Sleeter 11
2 Volcano Vista 3:40.14Q 2
1) Julian Gallegos 10 2) Uzziah Amour 12
3) Ray Roberson 11 4) Dakota Cleveland 11
3 Manzano 3:39.03Q 1
1) Lashawn Brashir 10 2) Andrew Erickson 09
3) Isaiah Cordova 12 4) Justin Kerstetter 12
4 Rio Rancho 3:43.13Q 2
1) Josh Foley 10 2) Tommy Diaz 10
3) John Finnegan 11 4) Josh Pyeatt 12
5 Hobbs 3:39.23q 1
1) Jeremiah Brant 11 2) Zach Marshall 10
3) Andre Gomez 11 4) Jace Branham 11
6 La Cueva 3:42.06q 1
1) Duncan Madden 11 2) Brandon Murrillo 11
3) Bryan Cutler 11 4) Marcus Judkins 12
7 Carlsbad 3:44.14q 2
1) Elijah McCoy 12 2) Tyler Eaton 12
3) Josaiah Garavito 12 4) Malachi Calderon 11
8 Atrisco Heritage 3:47.01q 1
1) Samuel Vigil 10 2) Feliz Moreno 11
3) Angel Ramirez 09 4) Deshawn Lucero 12
9 Cleveland 3:47.26 2
1) Ryan Hunt 12 2) Alejandro Armijo 09
3) Dylon Sandoval 10 4) Quadry Escalada 12
10 Onate 3:47.43 2
1) Brandon Lopez 12 2) Morgan Walker 12
3) Wiley Hughes 12 4) Adam Zemek 11
11 Las Cruces 3:47.84 1
1) Sam Surez 11 2) Aj Martinez 12
3) Angel Parra 12 4) David Gueterrez 11
12 Clovis 3:49.25 1
1) Austin Fuentes 09 2) Roland Chavez 11
3) Leroy Wilson 10 4) Jose Salgado 12
13 Sandia 3:49.95 2
1) Cisco Casaus 12 2) Israel Oneal 12
3) Corey Smith 12 4) Alfonso Lozano 12
14 Mayfield 3:52.26 2
1) Isaac Figueroa 12 2) Jonathan Rivera 10
3) Payson Rogers 12 4) Domenic Flores 12
-- Alamogordo DQ 2 1st runner out ln
1) Jamal Bateman 12 2) Seth Torres 11
3) Michael Robinson 11 4) Jason Auld 10
Event 113 Girls Triple Jump Class 6A
============================================================================
State: * 38-07 2012 Regina Okoye (Eldorado)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Alina Armstead 12 Cleveland 37-07.75 4.2 7
37-07.75(4.2) 35-03.50(-0.0) 37-01(3.9) 35-05.75(2.6) 34-05.50(-0.3) 36-09(-0.6)
2 Alexa Romano 12 La Cueva 36-08.00 -0.1 5
FOUL(2.9) 34-03.25(0.6) 34-06(3.5) 36-02.25(2.1) 36-00(-0.9) 36-08(-0.1)
3 Shaye Romero 10 La Cueva 35-07.00 3.0 4
35-07(3.0) 34-09.50(5.0) FOUL 33-11.25(-1.0) 34-02.75(5.0) FOUL
4 LaShaun LeFevre 12 Mayfield 35-05.75 1.6 3
34-08.25(1.3) 35-01(2.8) 35-01.75(NWI) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 35-05.75(1.6)
5 Brandi Tirado 12 Onate 35-01.00 2.7 2
35-01(2.7) 34-06.25(+0.0) 34-05(2.8) FOUL(-0.1) 33-04.75(-0.4) 34-00.75(3.5)
6 Elizabeth Davis 09 Cleveland 35-00.00 1.9 1
34-04.50(2.4) 34-03.50(1.8) 33-08(2.9) 33-01.75(+0.0) 33-10.50(3.3) 35-00(1.9)
7 Cheienne Armstrong 12 Cleveland 34-11.50 1.4
34-01(2.6) 34-11.50(1.4) 33-10.75(1.1) 32-04(-2.1) 32-08.25(-1.3) 33-10.50(2.2)
8 Lauren Martinez 12 Eldorado 34-11.00 3.0
FOUL(2.2) 34-09.75(1.1) FOUL(2.7) 34-09(2.7) FOUL(0.8) 34-11(3.0)
9 Leah Adent 12 Sandia 34-03.25 0.4
34-03.25(0.4) 33-07.25(4.3) 33-11.50(1.2)
10 Destiny Ryan 11 Highland 34-02.50 2.9
34-02.50(2.9) 33-06.75(1.8) 34-01(2.5)
11 Patricia Medina 12 Mayfield 34-01.50 3.7
34-01.50(3.7) 33-04(0.7) 32-02.75(-3.2)
12 Mikayla Sehlmeyer 11 Volcano Vista 34-00.75 4.1
33-01.25(0.1) FOUL(3.8) 34-00.75(4.1)
13 Renee Brinson 12 Cibola 33-11.75 4.3
33-11.75(4.3) 33-09(4.9) 32-05(2.7)
14 Amanda Carroll 12 Sandia 33-10.00 1.0
33-01.75(1.5) 33-10(1.0) 33-05.75(+0.0)
15 Kiera Newman 10 Eldorado 33-06.75 2.4
FOUL(2.9) FOUL(-0.1) 33-06.75(2.4)
16 Brianna Norwood 12 Alamogordo 33-05.00 4.4
33-05(4.4) 32-00.25(1.0) 31-07.50(-0.3)
17 Sara Lucero 12 Clovis 31-07.25 1.4
30-10.50(2.6) 31-07.25(1.4) 30-10(+0.0)
18 Abigail Rakes 12 Valley 30-01.50 2.3
30-01.50(2.3) 29-06.25(2.9) 28-10.50(2.8)
19 Monique Vasquez 11 Albuquerque 28-04.25 1.3
FOUL(0.6) 28-04.25(1.3) FOUL(4.8)
Event 93 Boys Triple Jump Class 6A
============================================================================
State: * 48-04.75 2008 Manuel Robles (Clovis)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Nicolas Horton 10 Highland 45-04.25 1.1 7
45-04.25(1.1) 45-01.75(1.6) PASS(2.5) 43-00(2.8) PASS(1.8) 43-04.25(3.0)
2 Chamar Norman 09 Alamogordo 44-02.25 4.1 5
43-11(1.5) 41-01.25(2.0) 43-06.25(2.9) 44-02.25(4.1) 42-08.50(2.6) 41-10.75(3.0)
3 Oscar Orozco 11 Atrisco Heritage 43-08.00 2.4 4
FOUL(1.3) 42-08.75(2.7) 43-08(2.4) 42-06(4.1) 41-05.50(1.3) 41-07(1.7)
4 Tyler Eaton 12 Carlsbad 43-04.00 1.5 3
43-04(1.5) 42-10.50(2.9) PASS(2.3) 41-07.75(1.4) 42-01.25(2.0) 41-11.75(2.5)
5 Telesfor Sanchez 11 Valley 42-09.75 3.6 2
42-08(1.6) 40-11.75(1.6) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(3.7) 42-09.75(3.6)
6 Nathan Gutierrez 11 Albuquerque 42-05.75 2.5 1
40-01(0.3) 41-08(1.8) 42-05.75(2.5) FOUL(3.2) 40-07.50(2.6) 41-05.50(2.5)
7 Seth Torres 11 Alamogordo 42-02.25 2.8
39-07.75(2.1) 41-01.50(1.3) 42-02.25(2.8) 40-10.25(3.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
8 Ryan Allin 09 La Cueva 41-05.00 2.0
39-03.50(1.9) 40-07.75(1.8) 41-05(2.0) 40-04.50(3.4) FOUL 40-04.25(NWI)
9 Jose Saenz 12 Las Cruces 41-01.75 3.3
FOUL(3.2) FOUL(0.5) 41-01.75(3.3)
10 Adam Walton 12 Cibola 40-11.75 3.5
FOUL(1.7) 40-03.75(2.1) 40-11.75(3.5)
11 Noah Figueroa 10 Mayfield 40-10.50 2.6
FOUL(1.8) FOUL(0.3) 40-10.50(2.6)
12 Ray Roberson 11 Volcano Vista 40-05.75 3.6
40-00(2.6) FOUL(1.7) 40-05.75(3.6)
Event 106 Boys Shot Put Class 6A
=======================================================================
State: * 62-11.50 1983 Fred Mady (Sandia)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Juan Pimentel 12 Cibola 56-07.50 7
49-06.50 50-00 53-07.75 53-10 54-08 56-07.50
2 Joey Bertram 12 Sandia 54-10.50 5
54-10.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Steven DiGregorio 12 Sandia 52-05.75 4
47-07 48-01.50 FOUL 48-01.75 52-05.75 49-09
4 Ikaika Waters 12 Rio Rancho 51-08.25 3
46-01 49-03.75 48-07 51-08.25 47-02.25 48-01
5 Josh Cortez 12 Cleveland 50-04.00 2
47-04.50 46-00.75 FOUL 47-01 50-04 49-07.75
6 Patrick Sanders 12 Hobbs 48-08.50 1
FOUL 46-11.50 43-08.25 45-04.50 47-08.75 48-08.50
7 Tyler Thomposon 12 Highland 48-03.50
43-03 47-02.25 48-01.75 46-11.50 48-03.50 47-08
8 Aaron Overacker 12 La Cueva 47-07.50
43-07 46-07 46-01.75 45-08 FOUL 47-07.50
9 Jose Rincon 11 Atrisco Heritage 45-02.00
43-04.50 42-01.25 45-02
10 Cameron Mills 12 Mayfield 45-01.75
44-04 44-04.75 45-01.75
11 Demetry Rodriguez 11 Cleveland 43-10.75
FOUL 43-10.75 43-03.25
12 Anthony Bildilli 11 Clovis 42-03.25
41-08 42-03.25 40-01.50
13 Luis Duarte 12 Onate 40-11.00
38-03 FOUL 40-11
-- Teaton Saltes 11 Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 114 Boys Javelin Throw Class 6A
=======================================================================
State: * 207-06 2005 Anthony Fairbanks (Highland)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Malik Matthew-Gordon 12 Sandia 178-09 7
160-06 169-04 156-05 FOUL 171-05 178-09
2 Steve Bailey 11 Rio Rancho 172-05 5
163-03 158-10 FOUL 144-05 150-03 172-05
3 Joshua Jenkins 12 Volcano Vista 164-03 4
160-04 162-07 157-10 153-06 163-05 164-03
4 Luis Duarte 12 Onate 155-04 3
151-06 144-01 155-04 146-06 130-06 147-07
5 Bryce Simpson 11 Eldorado 155-01 2
155-01 145-04 146-06 150-04 150-06 151-03
6 Hunter Graham 11 Alamogordo 151-11 1
127-06 133-11 148-04 151-11 139-11 144-08
7 Cameron Green 12 Cleveland 147-08
FOUL 147-08 145-10 137-04 138-04 126-07
8 Joseph Rush 11 Clovis 144-09
144-09 144-05 FOUL 126-11 142-09 128-10
9 Bao Pham 12 Cibola 142-07
140-09 142-07 133-05
10 Gabriel Sidwell 10 Onate 141-08
141-08 140-07 141-02
11 Bridger Hendzel 11 La Cueva 141-06
FOUL FOUL 141-06
12 Martin Guzman 12 Rio Grande 137-00
127-08 112-06 137-00
13 Victor Hernandez 11 Albuquerque 132-10
124-09 132-10 120-11
14 Carter Phillips 11 Sandia 122-04
FOUL 122-04 121-01
Event 86 Girls Shot Put Class 6A
=======================================================================
State: * 50-00.25 1984 Carla Garret (Santa Fe)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Yemisi Oroyinyin 12 Onate 41-06.50 7
38-07.50 41-03.75 38-03.25 41-06.50 39-08 40-01.50
2 Shelby Jones 12 Clovis 40-02.75 5
35-04.75 39-11 40-02.75 FOUL FOUL 39-11.75
3 Cierra Chenault 11 Alamogordo 40-01.75 4
FOUL 39-10.50 40-01.75 36-11.50 39-03 39-08
4 Carly Kantrowitz 10 Carlsbad 38-04.50 3
34-10 38-04.50 36-11.50 36-02.50 36-00 36-09.25
5 Alanna Young 12 Volcano Vista 38-01.00 2
35-01 FOUL FOUL 38-01 35-07 35-02
6 Merica Valdez 12 Rio Rancho 35-08.75 1
35-08.75 32-09 34-03.75 30-07.75 31-09.50 33-08.75
7 Brittany Reed 10 Clovis 34-09.50
33-02.75 32-06.75 30-01 32-07 34-04.50 34-09.50
8 Nuwhryah Blanton 11 Cleveland 33-04.75
FOUL 32-09.75 32-01 32-02.25 33-04.75 33-04.75
9 Amanda Hidalgo 11 Mayfield 32-00.25
29-00 27-09.50 32-00.25
10 Antionette Ybarra 12 Valley 30-10.00
28-05 26-08 30-10
11 Ryleigh Oas 09 La Cueva 30-03.75
28-06 30-03.75 29-06.50
12 Kirsten Barros 10 La Cueva 27-09.75
FOUL 27-09.75 26-00.75
13 Dominique Bruno 10 Valley 26-08.50
25-08.50 FOUL 26-08.50
-- Katie Howerton 12 Cleveland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 112 Girls Pole Vault Class 6A
=======================================================================
State: * 12-03 2014 Lauren Martinez (Eldorado)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lauren Martinez 12 Eldorado 12-04.00* 7
2 Merica Valdez 12 Rio Rancho 10-06.00 5
3 Meaghan Martinez 12 Eldorado 10-00.00 4
4 Heather Pastirchak 12 Clovis J10-00.00 3
5 Kristina Jones 12 Sandia J10-00.00 2
6 Emma Thompson 11 Santa Fe 9-00.00 1
7 Hanna Wolski 12 Cleveland J9-00.00
8 Valerie Wesselink 12 West Mesa 8-06.00
8 Caitlin Sweet 10 La Cueva 8-06.00
10 Kimber Morales 12 Cleveland 8-00.00
10 Shayla Cunico 12 Onate 8-00.00
12 Britanie Martin 11 Deming 7-06.00
12 Jenna Gonzalez 11 Alamogordo 7-06.00
-- Jessica Pohlman 12 La Cueva NH
Event 104 Girls Javelin Throw Class 6A
=======================================================================
State: * 142-00 2014 Nicole Pendley (Rio Rancho)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kristyn Archuleta 11 Alamogordo 131-01 7
129-01 117-04 131-01 104-07 112-02 127-05
2 Shelby Jones 12 Clovis 129-07 5
117-04 113-08 127-06 127-00 FOUL 129-07
3 Katelyn Clarkston 11 Carlsbad 125-06 4
116-09 111-01 125-06 FOUL 116-04 118-00
4 Sara Reyes 12 Deming 122-11 3
FOUL 109-04 116-08 122-11 111-07 119-02
5 Alyssa Covarrubia 10 Onate 117-10 2
111-02 107-03 94-03 117-10 113-01 99-01
6 Taylor Bowman 12 Alamogordo 117-07 1
117-07 109-02 112-05 112-10 114-02 108-03
7 Kimberly Salinas 12 Las Cruces 115-02
112-06 108-07 94-05 115-02 86-11 111-01
8 Halli Wilson 10 Hobbs 114-05
91-05 114-05 105-05 105-05 101-11 111-05
9 Mekayla Welch 12 Volcano Vista 110-05
110-05 99-01 108-06
10 Amanda Hidalgo 11 Mayfield 109-00
94-07 97-01 109-00
11 Ryann Tanuz 10 Santa Fe 107-07
105-07 107-07 106-01
12 Bianca Rathner 11 Valley 104-06
97-07 FOUL 104-06
13 Nanette Conzuelo 11 Valley 97-07
97-07 96-03 92-05
14 Kirsten Barros 10 La Cueva 96-04
FOUL 96-04 90-08
15 Mariah Simplicio 11 Sandia 93-00
FOUL 89-11 93-00
16 Jayden Moreno 12 Carlsbad 89-06
86-10 89-06 76-07
Event 54 Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 6A
=======================================================================
State: * 10:46.72 2001 Felicia Guliford (Gallup)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Natasha Bernal 12 La Cueva 11:10.00 7
2 Mackenzie Everett 12 La Cueva 11:11.00 5
3 Amanda Mayoral 09 Cleveland 11:20.29 4
4 Nicole Gomez 12 Cibola 11:37.82 3
5 Renee Baldwin 10 Onate 11:42.81 2
6 Andi Almodovar 09 Rio Rancho 11:43.43 1
7 Kelsey McNaughton 09 Clovis 11:46.41
8 Amerhyst Aguirre 10 Onate 11:47.62
9 Toni-Marie Gonzales 11 Volcano Vista 11:50.70
10 Irene Fernald 10 Las Cruces 11:57.54
11 Rebecca Castillo 12 Volcano Vista 11:58.34
12 Melia Macias 12 Eldorado 12:03.21
13 Reina Paredes 8 Rio Rancho 12:18.74
14 Nicolette Pacheco 12 Cleveland 12:28.40
15 Ashley Fiero 10 Albuquerque 12:32.49
16 Esther Beck 09 Eldorado 12:42.06
17 Laurel Felt 09 La Cueva 12:42.62
18 Mya Borwick 10 Clovis 12:51.03
19 Cassaundra Pino 12 Albuquerque 12:59.84
20 Holly Steinle 11 Clovis 13:56.34
Event 3 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
=======================================================================
State: * 47.98 2014 Cleveland
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cleveland 47.68* 10
1) Aphiniti Crupper 09 2) Caitlin Barnard 09
3) Larimar Rodriguez 12 4) Nia Powdrell 11
2 Santa Fe 48.71 8
1) Samantha Woodman 12 2) Kayla Herrera 12
3) Carley Cook 11 4) Akeisha Ayanniyi 11
3 Eldorado 48.77 6
1) Bailey Brion 10 2) Lauren Martinez 12
3) Tori Anderson 10 4) Ashley Reinert 11
4 La Cueva 49.04 4
1) Jamie Fenton 11 2) Alexa Romano 12
3) Cassie Boren 12 4) Mason Swanson 11
5 Alamogordo 50.00 2
1) Ali Torres 09 2) Katrina Quigley 11
3) Claire Myers 8 4) Iyana Harper 09
6 Sandia 50.03 1
1) Rayna Solomon 10 2) Jordan Donahue 12
3) Leah Adent 12 4) Amelia Kloer 12
7 Highland 50.36
1) Destiny Ryan 11 2) Kristen Kifer 10
3) Cinthia Rodriguez 12 4) Charnae Cox 10
8 Clovis 50.71
1) Sara Lucero 12 2) Areanna King 10
3) Haley Kidd 09 4) Mimi Coleman 09
Event 6 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
=======================================================================
State: * 41.17 2013 Cleveland
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Volcano Vista 43.03 10
1) Uzziah Amour 12 2) Julian Gallegos 10
3) Ray Roberson 11 4) Taran Robinson 11
2 Cleveland 43.15 8
1) Ryan Hunt 12 2) Malachi Bennett 11
3) Alejandro Armijo 09 4) Bryan Hunt 12
3 Rio Rancho 43.21 6
1) John Finnegan 11 2) Matthew Jackson 12
3) Josh Foley 10 4) Miguel Barreras 12
4 Clovis 43.29 4
1) Micah Gray 10 2) Tucker Dobbs 11
3) Austin Fuentes 09 4) Seth Lopez 09
5 Alamogordo 43.42 2
1) Willie McClinton 10 2) Seth Torres 11
3) Jamal Bateman 12 4) Chamar Norman 09
6 Albuquerque 43.44 1
1) Nathan Gutierrez 11 2) Andres Molinar 11
3) Rodrigo Lopez 12 4) Veto Virgin 10
7 Mayfield 44.48
1) Jonathan Rivera 10 2) Gaven Swinson 10
3) Robert Zarate 12 4) Riley Folkman 11
-- Manzano DQ zone violation
1) Shamelle Dumas 11 2) Sean Gray 12
3) Charles Countee 12 4) Jordan Byrd 09
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
============================================================================
State: * 14.20 1980 Shannon Ryan (Sandia)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jennifer Ramirez 11 Onate 15.87 -1.3 7
2 Sarah Mackin 10 Cleveland 16.01 -1.3 5
3 Alexis Aguirre 12 Cleveland 16.47 -1.3 4
4 Kate Ripley 12 La Cueva 16.52 -1.3 3
5 Abby Schneebeck 12 Albuquerque 16.73 -1.3 2
6 Jenna Rabe 12 Mayfield 16.99 -1.3 1
7 Shae Gonzalez 11 Hobbs 17.11 -1.3
8 Alexandria Adams 11 Alamogordo 17.55 -1.3
Event 12 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
============================================================================
State: * 13.98 2002 Abdul Foster (Valley)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Josh Foley 10 Rio Rancho 14.98 -1.7 7
2 Matthew Jackson 12 Rio Rancho 15.20 -1.7 5
3 Gus Swanson 12 La Cueva 15.50 -1.7 4
4 Ian Ogilvie 12 Volcano Vista 15.69 -1.7 3 15.684
5 Nathan Munoz 12 Cleveland 15.69 -1.7 2 15.689
6 Caleb Kofchur 12 Cleveland 15.83 -1.7 1
7 Michael Robinson 11 Alamogordo 16.01 -1.7
-- Caleb Amberg 12 Eldorado DQ -1.7 pushing over hurd
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
============================================================================
State: * 11.78 1988 Shelia Burrell (Rio Grande)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Nia Powdrell 11 Cleveland 12.37 -1.9 7
2 Akeisha Ayanniyi 11 Santa Fe 12.39 -1.9 5
3 Samantha Woodman 12 Santa Fe 12.62 -1.9 4
4 Hannah Thompson 10 Cibola 12.90 -1.9 3
5 Ashley Reinert 11 Eldorado 12.92 -1.9 2
6 Amelia Kloer 12 Sandia 13.01 -1.9 1
7 Amaya Lewis 09 Hobbs 13.08 -1.9
8 Iyana Harper 09 Alamogordo 13.22 -1.9
Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
============================================================================
State: * 10.50 1997 Bobby Newcombe (Highland)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Byrd 09 Manzano 11.05 -1.7 7
2 Alejandro Goldston 11 Volcano Vista 11.20 -1.7 5
3 Taran Robinson 11 Volcano Vista 11.38 -1.7 4
4 Riley Folkman 11 Mayfield 11.48 -1.7 3
5 Jacob Smith 11 Cibola 11.49 -1.7 2
6 Bryan Hunt 12 Cleveland 11.64 -1.7 1
7 Charles Countee 12 Manzano 11.67 -1.7
8 Ryan Hunt 12 Cleveland 11.77 -1.7
Event 115 Mixed 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Joseph Gilbert M Onate 14.13 -2.3 1
2 Kevon Jaramillo M Manzano 14.93 -2.3 1
3 Michael Sinclair M Cleveland 16.01 -2.3 1
4 Elsa Torres W Onate 16.52 -2.3 1
5 Austin Gutierrez M Moriarty 16.65 -2.3 1
6 Ayanna Ried W Manzano 16.72 -2.3 1
7 Ben Blewett M Manzano 16.81 -2.3 1
8 Zach Dorner M Cleveland 16.86 -3.9 2
9 Justin Collins M Manzano 17.00 -3.9 2
10 Katelynn Badgley W Manzano 17.00 -3.9 2
11 Isaiah Jaramillo M West Mesa 17.43 -3.9 2
12 Matthew Rubi M Rio Rancho 19.21 -3.9 2
13 Keith Covarrubia M Onate 19.22 -3.9 2
14 Cameron Cheromiah M Gallup 19.59 -3.9 2
Event 66 Girls 800 Meter Run Class 6A
=======================================================================
State: * 2:13.39 1999 Laci Jackson (Hobbs)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Natasha Bernal 12 La Cueva 2:14.42 7
2 Sierra Quinones 12 Volcano Vista 2:14.76 5
3 Molly Klein 10 Rio Rancho 2:20.61 4
4 Monika Chavez Valtierra 12 Gadsden 2:21.76 3
5 Sierra Delaware 09 Rio Rancho 2:21.83 2
6 Jaci Sievers 10 Clovis 2:22.25 1
7 Caylin Montoya 12 Alamogordo 2:22.34
8 Juanita Johnson 10 Cibola 2:25.85
9 Nicole Lawrence 09 Cibola 2:26.70
10 Nicolette Pacheco 12 Cleveland 2:27.41
11 Mackenzie Everett 12 La Cueva 2:28.66
12 Michaela Romero 11 Volcano Vista 2:29.03
13 Ahlee Gomez 11 Atrisco Heritage 2:30.73
14 Haily Palacios 09 Mayfield 2:44.54
Event 69 Boys 800 Meter Run Class 6A
=======================================================================
State: * 1:51.73 1993 David Krummenacher (Las Cruces)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gilbert Ramirez 12 Atrisco Heritage 1:54.10 7
2 Gavin Sleeter 11 Eldorado 1:54.35 5
3 Kevin Johnson 12 Carlsbad 1:56.94 4
4 Parker Conaway 12 Volcano Vista 1:57.31 3
5 Adam Zemek 11 Onate 1:57.92 2
6 Miles Brooks 12 Eldorado 1:58.52 1
7 Tom Hiett 12 La Cueva 1:58.93
8 Andrew Bosquez 10 Hobbs 1:59.18
9 Marcus Judkins 12 La Cueva 1:59.30
10 Wiley Hughes 12 Onate 2:01.14
11 Christopher Vigil 12 Santa Fe 2:07.46
Event 24 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 6A
=======================================================================
State: * 1:41.59 2014 La Cueva
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cleveland 1:40.71* 10
1) Aphiniti Crupper 09 2) Sarah Mackin 10
3) Caitlin Barnard 09 4) Nia Powdrell 11
2 La Cueva 1:42.04 8
1) Jamie Fenton 11 2) Alexa Romano 12
3) Cassie Boren 12 4) Mason Swanson 11
3 Eldorado 1:42.36 6
1) Bailey Brion 10 2) Lauren Martinez 12
3) Tori Anderson 10 4) Ashley Reinert 11
4 Santa Fe 1:43.50 4
1) Samantha Woodman 12 2) Kayla Herrera 12
3) Carley Cook 11 4) Akeisha Ayanniyi 11
5 Sandia 1:45.76 2
1) Elle DiPaola 12 2) Bridgette Rodgers 11
3) Jordan Donahue 12 4) Amelia Kloer 12
6 Highland 1:46.78 1
1) Destiny Ryan 11 2) Charnae Cox 10
3) Cinthia Rodriguez 12 4) Kristen Kifer 10
7 Rio Rancho 1:47.16
1) Denika Gallegos 09 2) Matuke Fumakong 09
3) Renee Wulfing 09 4) Nakala Watson 10
8 Alamogordo 1:53.03
1) Ali Torres 09 2) Katrina Quigley 11
3) Claire Myers 8 4) Iyana Harper 09
Event 27 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 6A
=======================================================================
State: * 1:26.00 1981 Hobbs
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Volcano Vista 1:27.54 10
1) Ray Roberson 11 2) Taran Robinson 11
3) Abram Schaap 10 4) Alejandro Goldston 11
2 Manzano 1:30.46 8
1) Shamelle Dumas 11 2) Isaiah Cordova 12
3) Sean Gray 12 4) Jordan Byrd 09
3 Mayfield 1:31.30 6
1) Isaac Figueroa 12 2) Riley Folkman 11
3) Jonathan Rivera 10 4) Gaven Swinson 10
4 Clovis 1:32.49 4
1) Micah Gray 10 2) Tucker Dobbs 11
3) Roland Chavez 11 4) Seth Lopez 09
5 Albuquerque 1:32.54 2
1) Nathan Gutierrez 11 2) Andres Molinar 11
3) Johnathan Martinez 11 4) Rodrigo Lopez 12
6 La Cueva 1:33.16 1
1) Antonio Cordova 09 2) Brandon Murrillo 11
3) Reece Wilkinson 09 4) Gus Swanson 12
7 Alamogordo 1:33.49
1) Jamal Bateman 12 2) Chamar Norman 09
3) Willie McClinton 10 4) Seth Torres 11
8 Cibola 1:34.96
1) Javier Lopez 10 2) Scott Martinez 12
3) Adam Walton 12 4) Jacob Smith 11
Event 30 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
=======================================================================
State: * 55.31 2000 Donita Harmon (Eldorado)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Larimar Rodriguez 12 Cleveland 57.52 7
2 Jamie Fenton 11 La Cueva 58.72 5
3 Sierra Quinones 12 Volcano Vista 59.53 4
4 Kaylyn Felicetti 12 Hobbs 1:00.00 3
5 Monika Chavez Valtierra 12 Gadsden 1:00.39 2
6 Mason Swanson 11 La Cueva 1:00.57 1
7 Nicole Lawrence 09 Cibola 1:01.67
8 Sidney Aguilera 11 Onate 1:03.69
Event 33 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
=======================================================================
State: * 47.99 2014 Tyler Chavez (Cleveland)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Abram Schaap 10 Volcano Vista 48.10 7
2 John Finnegan 11 Rio Rancho 50.07 5
3 Gilbert Ramirez 12 Atrisco Heritage 50.26 4
4 Sebastian Roanhaus 10 Clovis 50.33 3
5 Matt Andrew 12 Volcano Vista 50.77 2
6 Wayne Huerta 12 Deming 51.26 1
7 Corey Smith 12 Sandia 51.53
8 Efrain Garcia 12 Gadsden 51.88
Event 36 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
=======================================================================
State: * 43.20 1992 Ryan Tolbert (Clovis)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sarah Mackin 10 Cleveland 44.62 7
2 Jennifer Ramirez 11 Onate 46.37 5
3 Abby Schneebeck 12 Albuquerque 47.06 4
4 Jenna Rabe 12 Mayfield 47.29 3
5 Bailey Brion 10 Eldorado 47.50 2
6 Orea Kenny 09 Albuquerque 49.01 1
7 Jaci Sievers 10 Clovis 49.51
8 Alexandria Adams 11 Alamogordo 55.91
Event 39 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
=======================================================================
State: * 37.29 2008 Rolando Trammel (Highland)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gus Swanson 12 La Cueva 38.13 7
2 Taylor Stratton 12 Clovis 39.31 5
3 Veto Virgin 10 Albuquerque 39.36 4
4 Ryland Garza 12 Eldorado 39.88 3
5 Joaquin Montano 11 Albuquerque 40.56 2
6 Jordan Velasquez 12 Valley 40.63 1
7 Derarriea Oles 10 Las Cruces 42.23
8 Caleb Kofchur 12 Cleveland 44.92
Event 63 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 6A
=======================================================================
State: * 5:00.97 1999 Felicia Guliford (Gallup)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Natasha Bernal 12 La Cueva 5:16.87 7
2 Mackenzie Everett 12 La Cueva 5:17.72 5
3 Amanda Mayoral 09 Cleveland 5:18.36 4
4 Meghan Aguilera 11 Onate 5:21.13 3
5 Renee Baldwin 10 Onate 5:26.77 2
6 Toni-Marie Gonzales 11 Volcano Vista 5:28.07 1
7 Kelsey McNaughton 09 Clovis 5:31.15
8 Nicole Gomez 12 Cibola 5:32.28
9 Sheyenne Drake 8 Alamogordo 5:33.11
10 Rebecca Castillo 12 Volcano Vista 5:34.16
11 Amerhyst Aguirre 10 Onate 5:40.47
12 Evelyn Bryd 11 Albuquerque 5:55.27
Event 42 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Class 6A
=======================================================================
State: * 4:07.74 2014 Rio Rancho
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 La Cueva 4:16.97 10
1) Shaye Romero 10 2) Mason Swanson 11
3) Caroline Heitman 09 4) Cassie Boren 12
2 Highland 4:17.07 8
1) Cinthia Rodriguez 12 2) Destiny Ryan 11
3) Charnae Cox 10 4) Kristen Kifer 10
3 Rio Rancho 4:18.05 6
1) Denika Gallegos 09 2) Sierra Delaware 09
3) Sasha Hickox 12 4) Molly Klein 10
4 Cleveland 4:19.33 4
1) Aphiniti Crupper 09 2) Abbi Rael 10
3) Cheienne Armstrong 12 4) Danielle Alaouieh 11
5 Alamogordo 4:20.89 2
1) Iyana Harper 09 2) Ali Torres 09
3) Katrina Quigley 11 4) Caylin Montoya 12
6 Eldorado 4:25.90 1
1) Tori Anderson 10 2) Vivian Chavez 09
3) Kiera Newman 10 4) Sierra Williford-Archuleta 10
7 Volcano Vista 4:30.60
1) Mikayla Sehlmeyer 11 2) Jalyn Morgan 10
3) Asia Valdez 11 4) Sierra Mapel 11
8 Cibola 4:41.55
1) Hannah Thompson 10 2) Quinlyn Borneo 12
3) Nicole Lawrence 09 4) Juanita Johnson 10
Event 45 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class 6A
=======================================================================
State: * 3:31.00 2002 Eldorado
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rio Rancho 3:38.93 10
1) Josh Foley 10 2) Tommy Diaz 10
3) John Finnegan 11 4) Josh Pyeatt 12
2 Atrisco Heritage 3:39.16 8
1) Samuel Vigil 10 2) Feliz Moreno 11
3) Angel Ramirez 09 4) Deshawn Lucero 12
3 Hobbs 3:39.74 6
1) Jeremiah Brant 11 2) Zach Marshall 10
3) Andre Gomez 11 4) Jace Branham 11
4 Carlsbad 3:40.27 4
1) Elijah McCoy 12 2) Tyler Eaton 12
3) Josaiah Garavito 12 4) Malachi Calderon 11
5 Eldorado 3:41.44 2
1) Layton Barela 12 2) Miles Brooks 12
3) Caleb Amberg 12 4) Gavin Sleeter 11
6 La Cueva 3:43.89 1
1) Duncan Madden 11 2) Antonio Cordova 09
3) Bryan Cutler 11 4) Marcus Judkins 12
7 Manzano 3:53.18
1) Lashawn Brashir 10 2) Andrew Erickson 09
3) Isaiah Cordova 12 4) Josh Soliz 10
-- Volcano Vista DQ ex zone violation
1) Julian Gallegos 10 2) Uzziah Amour 12
3) Ray Roberson 11 4) Dakota Cleveland 11
Event 48 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
=======================================================================
State: * 24.50 1984 Terri Florence (Eldorado)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nia Powdrell 11 Cleveland 24.66 2.0 2 7
2 Akeisha Ayanniyi 11 Santa Fe 25.07 2.0 2 5
3 Samantha Woodman 12 Santa Fe 25.09 2.0 2 4
4 Larimar Rodriguez 12 Cleveland 25.78 2.0 2 3
5 Caitlin Barnard 09 Cleveland 26.01 2.0 2 2
6 Amelia Kloer 12 Sandia 26.10 1.9 1 1
7 Quinlyn Borneo 12 Cibola 26.22 2.0 2
8 Amaya Lewis 09 Hobbs 26.41 2.0 2
9 Kishina Smith 10 Gadsden 26.56 1.9 1
10 LaShaun LeFevre 12 Mayfield 27.04 1.9 1
11 Zhane Gurule 12 Atrisco Heritage 27.51 1.9 1
12 Juliette Conzuelo 12 Valley 28.78 1.9 1
Event 51 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
=======================================================================
State: * 21.30 1984 Al Owens (Highland), most recently
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Byrd 09 Manzano 21.60 2.2 2 7
2 Alejandro Goldston 11 Volcano Vista 21.79 2.2 2 5
3 Malachi Bennett 11 Cleveland 21.93 2.2 2 4
4 Abram Schaap 10 Volcano Vista 21.95 2.2 2 3
5 Taran Robinson 11 Volcano Vista 22.35 2.2 2 2
6 Gaven Swinson 10 Mayfield 22.41 0.8 1 1
7 Shamelle Dumas 11 Manzano 22.65 0.8 1
8 Riley Folkman 11 Mayfield 22.70 0.8 1
9 Chamar Norman 09 Alamogordo 22.74 2.2 2
10 Seth Lopez 09 Clovis 23.03 2.2 2
11 Jacob Smith 11 Cibola 23.12 2.2 2
Event 72 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 6A
=======================================================================
State: * 9:07.38 2006 Matt Tebo (Eldorado)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas Salas 10 Onate 9:55.84 7
2 Justin Kerstetter 12 Manzano 9:58.72 5
3 Devin Paredes 10 Rio Rancho 9:59.12 4
4 Manual Casillas 12 Onate 10:00.99 3
5 Jericho Cleveland 09 Volcano Vista 10:02.05 2
6 Connor Laktasic 10 Eldorado 10:08.76 1
7 Tom Hiett 12 La Cueva 10:12.44
8 Victor Saldana 10 Hobbs 10:13.57
9 Ryan Harlow 09 Cibola 10:16.67
10 Chris Harlow 12 Cibola 10:18.69
11 Jesse Madrid 10 Hobbs 10:20.47
12 Ivan Pineda-Dominguez 09 Volcano Vista 10:24.82
13 Tresten Platero 11 Atrisco Heritage 10:45.17
14 William Pino 09 Albuquerque 10:45.59
15 Nathan Buttry 12 La Cueva 10:51.15
Event 57 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
=======================================================================
State: * 3:54.80 2014 Cleveland
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cleveland 4:01.38 2 10
1) Aphiniti Crupper 09 2) Sarah Mackin 10
3) Caitlin Barnard 09 4) Larimar Rodriguez 12
2 Eldorado 4:08.67 2 8
1) Vivian Chavez 09 2) Bailey Brion 10
3) Ashley Reinert 11 4) Kiera Newman 10
3 Rio Rancho 4:09.59 2 6
1) Sasha Hickox 12 2) Sierra Delaware 09
3) Matuke Fumakong 09 4) Molly Klein 10
4 Volcano Vista 4:12.44 2 4
1) Sierra Quinones 12 2) Asia Valdez 11
3) Michaela Romero 11 4) Sierra Mapel 11
5 La Cueva 4:13.03 2 2
1) Caroline Heitman 09 2) Cassie Boren 12
3) Jamie Fenton 11 4) Noelle Hendrickson 11
6 Santa Fe 4:16.18 2 1
1) Kayla Herrera 12 2) Alicia Pacheco 12
3) Carley Cook 11 4) Emma Thompson 11
7 Highland 4:16.76 2
1) Cinthia Rodriguez 12 2) Charnae Cox 10
3) Marilucy Loera 12 4) Kristen Kifer 10
8 Mayfield 4:19.56 1
1) Jenna Rabe 12 2) Sam Perez 12
3) Kendal Parham 09 4) Kyleigh Cox 11
9 Onate 4:22.46 1
1) Jennifer Ramirez 11 2) Sidney Aguilera 11
3) Samantha Evavold 10 4) Brianna Aguilera 09
10 Atrisco Heritage 4:23.75 1
1) Zhane Gurule 12 2) Marissa Garcia 11
3) Ahlee Gomez 11 4) Maria Reynolds 12
11 Clovis 4:24.60 1
1) Sara Lucero 12 2) Mimi Coleman 09
3) Samantha Castro 09 4) Jaci Sievers 10
12 Albuquerque 4:25.76 1
1) Orea Kenny 09 2) Sydney McNamara 12
3) Evelyn Bryd 11 4) Ashley Fiero 10
13 Alamogordo 4:32.03 2
1) Sheyenne Drake 8 2) Burke Schramel 10
3) Rebecca Sparks 11 4) Destiny Voorbach 8
Event 60 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
=======================================================================
State: * 3:16.72 2014 Cleveland
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Volcano Vista 3:23.53 2 10
1) Matt Andrew 12 2) Ray Roberson 11
3) Alejandro Goldston 11 4) Abram Schaap 10
2 Clovis 3:24.25 2 8
1) Micah Gray 10 2) Sebastian Roanhaus 10
3) Leroy Wilson 10 4) Tucker Dobbs 11
3 La Cueva 3:27.16 2 6
1) Duncan Madden 11 2) Bryan Cutler 11
3) Reece Wilkinson 09 4) Gus Swanson 12
4 Eldorado 3:28.30 2 4
1) Layton Barela 12 2) Carter Sanford 12
3) Gavin Sleeter 11 4) Miles Brooks 12
5 Manzano 3:30.23 2 2
1) Shamelle Dumas 11 2) Isaiah Cordova 12
3) Sean Gray 12 4) Braxton Bouyer 11
6 Carlsbad 3:31.07 2 1
1) Josaiah Garavito 12 2) Elijah McCoy 12
3) Tyler Eaton 12 4) Kevin Johnson 12
7 Albuquerque 3:34.76 2
1) Andres Molinar 11 2) Johnathan Martinez 11
3) Rodrigo Lopez 12 4) Veto Virgin 10
8 Atrisco Heritage 3:35.34 1
1) Angel Ramirez 09 2) Antonyo Ortiz 09
3) Rogelio Morales 10 4) Daniel Torres 11
9 Las Cruces 3:35.81 2
1) David Gueterrez 11 2) Angel Parra 12
3) Aj Martinez 12 4) Derarriea Oles 10
10 Rio Rancho 3:36.06 1
1) Marcos Mendez 09 2) Marcos Rodriguez 11
3) Jacob Jenkings 10 4) Christian Marcelli 09
11 Onate 3:37.72 1
1) Morgan Walker 12 2) Jose Flores 09
3) Monroe Young 09 4) Gabe Rodriquez 10
Men - Class 6A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Volcano Vista 80 2) Rio Rancho 53
3) Manzano 34 4) Clovis 31
5) Sandia 27 6) Alamogordo 24.50
7) Atrisco Heritage 23 8) La Cueva 22
9) Hobbs 20 9) Eldorado 20
9) Cleveland 20 12) Onate 19.50
13) Carlsbad 19 14) Cibola 18
15) Albuquerque 15 16) Mayfield 13
17) Highland 11 18) Valley 3
19) Deming 1
Women - Class 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Cleveland 101 2) La Cueva 87.50
3) Santa Fe 43 4) Onate 35
5) Eldorado 28 6) Rio Rancho 21.50
7) Volcano Vista 16 8) Clovis 15
9) Alamogordo 12.50 10) Highland 9
11) Albuquerque 7 11) Mayfield 7
13) Cibola 6 14) Gadsden 5
14) Sandia 5 16) Atrisco Heritage 4
17) Carlsbad 3 17) Hobbs 3
19) Valley 1.50
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·359586 views
|