|
Published by on May 17th 2014, 8:36pm
Website:Click here
2014 Track & Field State Championships
Spring Valley High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class A
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 11.49 1993 Benita Kelly, Southside
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
1 LaQuajah Williams 8 Johnsonville 12.22 12.45 NWI 10
2 Talicia Murphy 12 Hannah-Pamplico 12.80 12.75 NWI 8
3 Shaniya Hammonds 8 Allendale-Fairfa 12.81 12.79 NWI 6
4 Tariney Pepper 7 Christ Church 12.97 12.92 NWI 5
5 Tamera Wright 9 Lamar 13.12 13.16 NWI 4
6 Jatisha Samuel 9 Lamar 13.22 13.19 NWI 3
7 Annamarie Bell 9 St. Joseph's 13.33 13.21 NWI 2
-- Tiera Gadsden 11 St John's 12.56 NT NWI
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 23.40 1994 Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 LaSamrae Vandross 11 St. Joseph's 25.98 25.86 NWI 10
2 Tiera Gadsden 11 St John's 26.54 26.13 NWI 8
3 Tariney Pepper 7 Christ Church 26.52 26.31 NWI 6
4 Tori Cooper 11 Greer Middle Col 27.06 26.50 NWI 5
5 Crystal Stanley 12 St John's 26.49 26.98 NWI 4
6 Iyona McKenzie 10 Latta 26.55 26.98 NWI 3
7 Tamera Wright 9 Lamar 27.65 27.23 NWI 2
8 Emily Pyett 12 Hannah-Pamplico 26.77 27.69 NWI 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class A
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 52.41 1994 Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 LaSamrae Vandross 11 St. Joseph's 58.00 58.68 10
2 Tariney Pepper 7 Christ Church 1:01.84 1:00.71 8
3 Tori Cooper 11 Greer Middle Col 1:00.42 1:01.15 6
4 Fredrika Timmons 9 C E Murray 1:05.39 1:02.91 5
5 Crystal Stanley 12 St John's 1:02.80 1:05.37 4
6 Carrie Edwards 11 Great Falls 1:02.86 1:07.31 3
7 LaQuajah Williams 8 Johnsonville 1:01.70 1:11.15 2
-- Shaniya Hammonds 8 Allendale-Fairfa 1:03.77 DNS
Girls 800 Meter Run Class A
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 2:11.35 2013 Imani Boatwright, Lower Richland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Aysia Cooper 11 Greer Middle Col 2:27.62 2:26.03 10
2 Ashley Barker 9 Greer Middle Col 2:30.75 2:26.28 8
3 Ashleigh Keiser 7 S'Side Chrst 2:25.56 2:26.36 6
4 Tiera Young 10 Carvers Bay 2:45.82 2:34.68 5
5 Annika Bissinger 7 St. Joseph's 2:24.72 2:35.45 4
6 Daijahnay Green 10 Baptist Hill 2:55.63 2:46.79 3
7 Rion Griffin 10 Creek Bridge 2:54.46 2:46.80 2
8 Diamond Mitchell 10 Allendale-Fairfa 2:47.63 2:47.99 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class A
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 4:55.45 2006 Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Ashleigh Keiser 7 S'Side Chrst 5:21.87 5:17.55 10
2 Annika Bissinger 7 St. Joseph's 5:19.88 5:23.85 8
3 France Wavro 11 Christ Church 5:29.15 5:25.00 6
4 Sara Catherine Masaschi 10 St. Joseph's 5:36.15 5:35.93 5
5 Tiera Young 10 Carvers Bay 6:29.04 6:33.36 4
6 Kourtney Matt 9 Whale Branch 6:30.10 6:40.51 3
7 Nadia Howell 12 Green Sea-Floyds 6:40.33 6:40.98 2
8 Lotonia Alexandria 7 Allendale-Fairfa 6:38.64 6:57.28 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class A
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 10:47.72 2005 Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Sara Catherine Masaschi 10 St. Joseph's 11:49.66 11:59.19 10
2 France Wavro 11 Christ Church 12:02.69 12:09.18 8
3 Aysia Cooper 11 Greer Middle Col 12:06.24 12:21.07 6
4 Mary Chandler 9 S'Side Chrst 12:28.72 12:34.45 5
5 Caroline Hughes 11 Johnsonville 15:42.48 14:15.91 4
6 Joanna Jaimes 7 Green Sea-Floyds 14:47.07 14:17.33 3
7 Kourtney Matt 9 Whale Branch 14:38.84 14:30.37 2
8 Katia Howell 9 Green Sea-Floyds 15:21.16 15:18.45 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class A
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 13.84 2013 Jasmine Quinn, Fort Dorchester
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Kemoni Jenkins 11 Whale Branch 16.83 16.53 NWI 10
2 Cierra Miller 11 Dixie 17.70 16.77 NWI 8
3 Crystal Singletary 11 Johnsonville 17.21 16.97 NWI 6
4 Megan Kaiser 11 S'Side Chrst 18.05 17.85 NWI 5
5 Schaefer Runge 11 Christ Church 17.65 18.37 NWI 4
6 Whykasha Space 9 Hemingway 18.05 18.47 NWI 3
7 Da'jahnae Jenkins 9 Whale Branch 18.19 18.69 NWI 2
8 Nigeria Corbitt 10 Hunter-Kinard-Ty 18.08 19.17 NWI 1
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Class A
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 1:00.69 2011 Leanna Morrison, Berkeley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Hannah Silvey 9 S'Side Chrst 1:11.12 1:09.40 10
2 Nakila Daniels 9 Estill 1:13.09 1:10.62 8
3 Kemoni Jenkins 11 Whale Branch 1:10.89 1:10.91 6
4 Breasiah Fields 9 Hunter-Kinard-Ty 1:10.57 1:11.47 5
5 Bralie Runge 9 Christ Church 1:12.93 1:11.58 4
6 Jessica Clinkscales 11 Dixie 1:13.52 1:15.42 3
7 Anastashia Bromell 10 Carvers Bay 1:15.04 1:18.98 2
-- Whykasha Space 9 Hemingway 1:13.84 DNS
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 46.80 1982 Eau Claire
School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Whale Branch 'A' 51.43 50.90 10
1) Daja Smalls 10 2) Harmony Cleveland 10
3) Nichole Smalls 10 4) Marshayia White 10
5) Shaniqua Johnson 11 6)
2 Hemingway 'A' 52.16 51.47 8
1) Miracle Brasfield 10 2) Briana White 9
3) Leona Cokely 9 4) Whykasha Space 9
5) Nyasia Jenkins 11 6) Ayanna Hudson 12
3 St. Joseph's 'A' 51.30 51.61 6
1) Maggie Milam 10 2) Madison Bolick 10
3) Annamarie Bell 9 4) LaSamrae Vandross 11
5) Anna Clark 8 6) Madison Turcotte 8
4 Lewisville 'A' 51.71 52.08 5
1) Quanteka Harris 11 2) Sierra Fossett 11
3) Jordan Green 10 4) Kianna Brown 11
5) Tylasia Fisher 11 6)
5 Christ Church 'A' 51.92 53.08 4
1) Victoria Haskins 9 2) Tariney Pepper 7
3) Margaret Sherman 10 4) Emily Smith 12
5) Kate Williams 10 6) Rachael Seay 10
6 Hannah-Pamplico 'A' 51.16 54.25 3
1) Tyesha Singletary 9 2) Keyera Mack 11
3) Emily Pyett 12 4) Talicia Murphy 12
5) Dy'Air McCormick 8 6) Alexis Brinkley 8
7 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 'A' 51.64 55.35 2
1) Deanna Brown 10 2) Breasiah Fields 9
3) Eriana Sweat 12 4) Nigeria Corbitt 10
5) Jasmine Tyler 11 6) Laquavia James 10
-- Latta 'A' 51.79 DNS
1) Brittany Burgess 12 2) Iyona McKenzie 10
3) Jessica Evans 12 4) Jeanna Bethea
5) Alexia McLeod 10 6)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 3:51.30 1993 Spring Valley
School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Carvers Bay 'A' 4:18.49 4:16.54 10
1) Tiera Young 10 2) Amber Linnen 12
3) Desaree Green 11 4) Angel Holmes 9
5) Anastashia Bromell 10 6) Zaria Blain 11
2 St. Joseph's 'A' 4:15.92 4:17.45 8
1) Caroline Kelly 12 2) Bailey Mullins 10
3) Annika Bissinger 7 4) LaSamrae Vandross 11
5) Anna Clark 8 6) Madison Turcotte 8
3 Southside Christian 'A' 4:23.70 4:19.32 6
1) Ashleigh Keiser 7 2) Mary Kate Wyer 7
3) Caitlyn Raber 9 4) Hannah Silvey 9
5) Kelcie Teal 10 6) Ashlynn Powell 10
4 Whale Branch 'A' 4:35.67 4:23.89 5
1) Nichole Smalls 10 2) Kemoni Jenkins 11
3) Bre'Ann Barrett 10 4) Marshayia White 10
5) Harmony Cleveland 10 6)
5 Greer Middle College 'A' 4:22.22 4:24.18 4
1) Ashley Barker 9 2) Olivia Carriho 9
3) Tori Cooper 11 4) Jamie Kemp 10
5) Ashley Vidovich 11 6) Samantha Hoffman 12
6 Johnsonville 'A' 4:43.46 4:35.42 3
1) Cayley Gunter 11 2) LaQuajah Williams 8
3) Brionna Ingram 9 4) Arianna Graham 9
5) Lamonte Taylor 11 6) Shyeria McCray 9
7 Greenville Tech 'A' 4:42.43 4:44.61 2
1) Emily Helms 9 2) Emma Waters 11
3) Hanna Wilde 10 4) Alanis Williams 11
-- Latta 'A' 4:31.24 DQ
1) Brittany Burgess 12 2) Jessica Evans 12
3) Alexia McLeod 10 4) Katie Williams 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 9:25.40 2012 Wando
School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 St. Joseph's 'A' 10:00.56 10:01.58 10
1) Sara Catherine Masaschi 10 2) Bailey Mullins 10
3) Bernadette Williams 12 4) Annika Bissinger 7
5) Hannah White 10 6) Victoria Schwark 11
2 Greer Middle College 'A' 10:46.69 10:10.49 8
1) Ashley Barker 9 2) Aysia Cooper 11
3) Tori Cooper 11 4) Jamie Kemp 10
5) Samantha Hoffman 12 6) Ashley Vidovich 11
3 Southside Christian 'A' 10:29.94 10:27.20 6
1) Ashleigh Keiser 7 2) Caitlyn Raber 9
3) Alyssa Register 9 4) Mary Chandler 9
5) Malia Weinberg 9 6) Amelia Kemble 9
4 Christ Church 'A' 11:07.28 11:07.49 5
1) Rachael Seay 10 2) Mary Kate Carter 12
3) Bralie Runge 9 4) France Wavro 11
5) lauren Bylenga 10 6) Ruthie Perlman 10
5 Latta 'A' 11:36.88 11:13.85 4
1) Brittany Burgess 12 2) Jessica Evans 12
3) Katie Williams 10 4) Alexia McLeod 10
6 Johnsonville 'A' 11:45.42 11:29.51 3
1) Cayley Gunter 11 2) Abbi Prosser 8
3) Caroline Hughes 11 4) Shyeria McCray 9
5) Lamonte Taylor 11 6) Maddie Rose Brewer 7
7 Allendale-Fairfax 'A' 11:31.82 11:55.44 2
1) Dysheeka Chisolm 12 2) Amber Ferguson 8
3) Alexandria Rouse 9 4) Diamond Mitchell 10
5) Kateris Albany 9 6) Lotonia Alexandria 7
8 Carvers Bay 'A' 11:40.22 11:55.47 1
1) Anastashia Bromell 10 2) Ah'Riyan Linen 12
3) Taleaa Adams 9 4) Tiera Young 10
5) D'Essence Dozier 8 6) Makalya Armstrong 8
Girls High Jump Class A
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 5-10.25 1992 Alicia Alford, Summerville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Kari Bradford 12 Greer Middle Col 5-04.00 5-02.00 10
2 Desaree Green 11 Carvers Bay 5-04.00 5-00.00 8
3 Destiny McCarter 12 S C S D B 5-02.00 J5-00.00 6
4 Brittany Burgess 12 Latta 4-10.00 4-10.00 5
5 Mya Dollard 8 Johnsonville 4-10.00 4-08.00 3.50
5 Katie McGinley 10 S'Side Chrst 4-08.00 4-08.00 3.50
7 Carrie Edwards 11 Great Falls 4-10.00 J4-08.00 2
8 Shanyra Libson 12 Cross 4-08.00 4-06.00 1
Girls Pole Vault Class A
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 12-07 2010 Sandi Morris, Greenville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Megan Kaiser 11 S'Side Chrst 8-00.00 9-00.00 10
2 Heather Thomas 9 Johnsonville 8-00.00 J9-00.00 8
3 Annemarrie Piccione 8 S'Side Chrst 7-06.00 J9-00.00 6
4 Alexandra Svacha 7 S'Side Chrst 7-00.00 8-06.00 5
5 Cayley Gunter 11 Johnsonville 8-00.00 J8-06.00 4
6 Kemoni Jenkins 11 Whale Branch 7-06.00 8-00.00 3
Girls Long Jump Class A
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 19-11.50 1982 Annette Alston, Winyah
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Crystal Singletary 11 Johnsonville 16-09.25 17-05.25 NWI 10
2 Desaree Green 11 Carvers Bay 16-09.00 17-01.00 NWI 8
3 Talicia Murphy 12 Hannah-Pamplico 17-08.00 J15-05.50 NWI 6
4 Alana Gilchrist 11 McCormick 16-02.00 J16-05.50 NWI 5
5 Maggie Milam 10 St. Joseph's 15-11.00 J16-05.00 NWI 4
6 Laquavia James 10 Hunter-Kinard-Ty 15-07.00 15-00.50 NWI 3
7 Tiera Gadsden 11 St John's 16-05.00 14-07.50 NWI 2
8 Dyneshia Harmon 9 McBee 15-09.00 14-06.50 NWI 1
Girls Triple Jump Class A
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 41-03.25 1993 Nicole Gamble, Sumter
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Talicia Murphy 12 Hannah-Pamplico 35-08.00 34-09.50 NWI 10
2 Crystal Singletary 11 Johnsonville 33-10.00 33-08.00 -0.8 8
3 Daja Smalls 10 Whale Branch 33-04.00 33-06.50 -0.4 6
4 Laquavia James 10 Hunter-Kinard-Ty 31-04.00 31-09.00 -1.1 5
5 Emily Pyett 12 Hannah-Pamplico 34-04.50 31-07.50 -0.6 4
6 Julia Depiero 9 Christ Church 30-08.00 31-03.00 -1.2 3
7 Lauren Veness 8 S'Side Chrst 31-04.00 30-06.25 -1.4 2
8 Olivia Wells 11 S'Side Chrst 31-00.00 30-06.00 -0.5 1
Girls Shot Put Class A
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 44-08 2011 Xylina McDaniel, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Kayla Wright 11 St John's 33-08.00 33-03.50 10
2 Narquevia Jennings 12 McCormick 33-00.50 32-07.50 8
3 Lasabra Wilson 11 C E Murray 33-08.00 31-09.00 6
4 Shatayia Clark 9 Whale Branch 33-00.00 31-05.25 5
5 Kyna Porterfield 12 North 30-09.00 30-04.50 4
6 Zhane Richburg 11 Green Sea-Floyds 33-04.00 30-03.75 3
7 Savannah Spearin 11 Dixie 31-02.00 30-01.00 2
8 Antuane' Patterson 11 Hunter-Kinard-Ty 29-04.00 29-11.50 1
Girls Discus Throw Class A
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 161-04 2009 Brittney Waller, J L Mann
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Shatayia Clark 9 Whale Branch 91-01 105-01 10
2 Megan Kaiser 11 S'Side Chrst 93-09.50 97-06 8
3 Brenda Jones 9 Johnsonville 99-05 92-08 6
4 Madelyn Cole 11 Johnsonville 93-03 91-06 5
5 TyQuazja Tyler 12 Ridge Spring-Mon 83-04 J91-06 4
6 Destiny McCray 9 Johnsonville 96-02 89-11 3
7 Savannah Spearin 11 Dixie 95-05 89-00 2
8 Yolanda Mullins 12 Dixie 81-05 86-05 1
Women - Class A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) Southside Christian 83.50 2) St. Joseph's 77
3) Johnsonville 75.50 4) Whale Branch 62
5) Greer Middle College 57 6) Christ Church 53
7) Carvers Bay 38 8) Hannah-Pamplico 32
9) St John's 28 10) Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 17
11) Dixie 16 12) McCormick 13
13) Latta 12 14) C E Murray 11
14) Hemingway 11 16) Allendale-Fairfax 10
17) Green Sea-Floyds 9 17) Lamar 9
19) Estill 8 20) S C S D B 6
21) Lewisville 5 21) Great Falls 5
23) Ridge Spring-Monetta 4 23) North 4
25) Baptist Hill 3 26) Creek BRidge 2
26) Greenville Tech 2 28) McBee 1
28) Cross 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 10.35 2008 Marcus Rowland, Dorman
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Lewis Morant 12 Carvers Bay 11.06 10.73 NWI 10
2 Bryant Deangelo 11 Estill 11.17 10.91 NWI 8
3 Dorien Dickey 11 Christ Church 10.94 11.01 NWI 6
4 Jarvis Singleton 11 Estill 11.22 11.04 NWI 5
5 Steven Edwards 12 C E Murray 11.30 11.10 NWI 4
6 Demetrius Anthony 12 Christ Church 11.18 11.23 NWI 3
7 Tevin Richardson 10 Calhoun Falls 11.23 11.38 NWI 2
8 Tre'vione Ceasar 10 Lamar 11.32 11.42 NWI 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 21.17 2001 Airese Curry, RNE
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Lewis Morant 12 Carvers Bay 21.85 21.60 NWI 10
2 Dorien Dickey 11 Christ Church 22.22 21.95 NWI 8
3 Steven Edwards 12 C E Murray 22.21 22.25 NWI 6
4 Bryant Deangelo 11 Estill 22.39 22.46 NWI 5
5 Tevin Richardson 10 Calhoun Falls 22.62 22.52 NWI 4
6 Jarvis Singleton 11 Estill 22.85 23.02 NWI 3
7 Bernard Robinson 10 McBee 23.01 23.06 NWI 2
8 Demetrius Anthony 12 Christ Church 22.62 23.23 NWI 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class A
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 46.67 1989 Anthuan Maybank, Georgetown
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Steven Edwards 12 C E Murray 50.38 49.20 10
2 Tevin Richardson 10 Calhoun Falls 51.70 50.29 8
3 Dorien Dickey 11 Christ Church 51.37 51.97 6
4 Ricardo Wright 9 McBee 53.89 53.48 5
5 Caleb Silvey 12 S'Side Chrst 52.73 53.84 4
6 Justin Soloman 9 Estill 53.95 54.09 3
7 D'Netric Pressley 11 Hemingway 53.45 55.63 2
8 J C Woodberry 11 Hannah-Pamplico 53.30 55.82 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Class A
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 1:52.04 1984 Terance Herrington, Hartsville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 James Quattlebaum 12 Christ Church 2:00.80 2:00.11 10
2 You'shi Kirkland 12 Allendale-Fairfa 2:11.28 2:04.28 8
3 Micah Williams 11 Greer Middle Col 2:07.94 2:05.07 6
4 Laquinton Garvin 12 Allendale-Fairfa 2:12.47 2:09.05 5
5 Matthew Stiles 10 Greer Middle Col 2:12.43 2:10.70 4
6 Damian Brown 12 Whale Branch 2:15.02 2:12.06 3
7 Timothy Young 9 Carvers Bay 2:14.81 2:15.62 2
-- Connor Vogt 12 St. Joseph's 2:09.69 DNS
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class A
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 4:08.50 1984 Terance Herrington, Hartsville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 James Quattlebaum 12 Christ Church 4:34.75 4:25.05 10
2 Micah Williams 11 Greer Middle Col 4:49.53 4:28.77 8
3 Ford McCoy 9 St. Joseph's 5:02.25 4:47.85 6
4 Devonta' Glover 12 Whale Branch 4:56.26 4:53.14 5
5 Laquinton Garvin 12 Allendale-Fairfa 4:55.96 4:55.60 4
6 You'shi Kirkland 12 Allendale-Fairfa 4:55.44 5:10.80 3
7 Xavier Drayton 10 Carvers Bay 5:04.86 5:11.23 2
-- Connor Vogt 12 St. Joseph's 5:02.72 NT
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class A
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 8:56.09 1988 Ernie Shepard, Wren
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 James Quattlebaum 12 Christ Church 9:41.00 9:40.65 10
2 Micah Williams 11 Greer Middle Col 9:57.64 9:52.42 8
3 Ford McCoy 9 St. Joseph's 10:16.56 10:13.02 6
4 Walker Cullen 10 Christ Church 10:17.02 10:14.83 5
5 Devonta' Glover 12 Whale Branch 11:11.87 10:54.35 4
6 Wesley Murphy 9 Whale Branch 11:24.99 10:59.17 3
7 Xavier Drayton 10 Carvers Bay 11:48.75 12:01.87 2
8 Budy Frank Oliver 8 Allendale-Fairfa 11:50.12 12:32.30 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 13.65 1991 Norman Greene, Sumter
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Quendrell Williams 12 Allendale-Fairfa 15.84 15.64 NWI 10
2 Demasio Timmons 12 Carvers Bay 16.82 15.83 NWI 8
3 Dashonnell Wright 9 McBee 15.91 16.26 NWI 6
4 Tony Gaston 12 Lewisville 16.24 16.28 NWI 5
5 Clay Anderson 9 S'Side Chrst 16.58 16.84 NWI 4
6 Tykilree Darby 10 North 16.17 17.07 NWI 3
7 O'Neal Johnson 12 Carvers Bay 16.75 17.15 NWI 2
8 Reggie Brown 12 Timmonsville 16.61 17.20 NWI 1
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Class A
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 52.83 2005 Dennis Martin, Westside
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Reggie Brown 12 Timmonsville 59.14 57.82 10
2 Demasio Timmons 12 Carvers Bay 1:00.06 57.92 8
3 Bernard Robinson 10 McBee 1:00.18 59.46 6
4 Ezekiel Carter 11 Whale Branch 1:00.70 1:00.21 5
5 Donte Singletary 12 C E Murray 1:00.35 1:00.62 4
6 Paul Wright 9 McBee 1:02.75 1:02.48 3
7 Tony Gaston 12 Lewisville 1:03.44 1:05.45 2
-- Shaun Schroder 11 Christ Church 1:00.78 DNS
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 41.13 2008 Dorman
School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Carvers Bay 'A' 43.02 42.52 10
1) Devin Cuttino 12 2) Kelvin Waites 11
3) Lewis Morant 12 4) Josh Bolden 9
5) O'Neal Johnson 12 6) Tyrell Richard 11
2 Estill 'A' 44.07 43.57 8
1) Justin Soloman 9 2) Jarvis Singleton 11
3) Tevion Holmes 12 4) Bryant Deangelo 11
5) Randarrius Wright 12 6) Sadrian Willis 12
3 Lamar 'A' 43.99 44.11 6
1) Kris Dargan 11 2) Jaquan Brown 11
3) Norman Robinson 11 4) Tre'vione Ceasar 10
5) Marquavius Lowery 11 6) Mario White 11
4 Christ Church 'A' 44.04 44.30 5
1) Dorien Dickey 11 2) Quan White 12
3) Sam Dixon 12 4) Demetrius Anthony 12
5) Daniel Dixon-Brooks 9 6)
5 Cross 'A' 44.77 44.68 4
1) Quantavious Felder 9 2) Joseph Ravenell 10
3) Davontae Shepherd 12 4) Adrian Wright 9
5) Tiryn Footman 10 6)
6 Whale Branch 'A' 44.72 44.89 3
1) Javon Gardner 12 2) Malik Brown 10
3) Ezekiel Carter 11 4) Stephon Eugune 10
5) Rashod Williams 12 6)
7 Blackville-Hilda 'A' 45.00 45.02 2
1) Christian Sanders 12 2) Carl Williams 10
3) Juwan Raysor 11 4) Darren Ford 11
5) Barry Armstrong 10 6) Ja'Quaivein James 7
8 Calhoun Falls 'A' 45.46 46.15 1
1) Ray Ray Cade 12 2) Jonathan Bell 11
3) Lewis Turman 9 4) Tevin Richardson 10
5) Corey Turman 11 6) Johnathan Postell 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 3:16.35 2013 Beaufort
School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Carvers Bay 'A' 3:35.58 3:31.30 10
1) Demasio Timmons 12 2) Josh Bolden 9
3) Timothy Young 9 4) Lewis Morant 12
5) Devin Cuttino 12 6) Tyrell Richard 11
2 Southside Christian 'A' 3:40.49 3:34.45 8
1) Alex Smith 11 2) Trevor Drummond 12
3) Jonathan Lee 12 4) Braeden Bosier 9
5) Storm Huttig 7 6) Caleb Silvey 12
3 Estill 'A' 3:37.15 3:35.02 6
1) Randarrius Wright 12 2) Justin Soloman 9
3) Jaleel Mungin 12 4) Tevion Holmes 12
5) Jaylen Orr 12 6) Tyrone Scott 8
4 Allendale-Fairfax 'A' 3:38.04 3:38.93 5
1) You'shi Kirkland 12 2) Sherod Frazier
3) Laquinton Garvin 12 4) Makhia Williams 9
5) Tyrek Witherspoon 8 6) Justin Polite 8
5 Scott's Branch 'A' 3:42.75 3:39.83 4
1) Chauncey Aiken 10 2) Joshua Bannister 12
3) Nicholas Porchea 11 4) Shimari Junious 10
5) Treshawn Jones 12 6) Tyquan Kennedy 12
6 McBee 'A' 3:41.23 3:39.99 3
1) Bernard Robinson 10 2) Austin Bess 12
3) Paul Wright 9 4) Ricardo Wright 9
5) Jordan Fair 10 6) Kale Ferguson 9
7 St. Joseph's 'A' 3:42.12 3:41.50 2
1) Collin Miller 12 2) Dean Rusnak 12
3) Tyler Grant 12 4) Jacob Peterman 9
5) Antonio Zimeri 11 6) Ford McCoy 9
8 Greer Middle College 'A' 3:45.28 3:44.52 1
1) Marcus Bennett 11 2) Micah Broome 9
3) Harrison Kendrick 11 4) Justin Matthews 10
5) Matthew Stiles 10 6)
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 7:45.28 2013 Spring Valley
School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Christ Church 'A' 8:51.70 8:30.37 10
1) Liam Barr 10 2) Alex Goldsmith 11
3) Cullen Walker 10 4) Shaun Schroder 11
5) Earle Oxner 12 6) James Quattlebaum 12
2 St. Joseph's 'A' 8:37.00 8:38.71 8
1) Connor Vogt 12 2) David Asbury 12
3) Ford McCoy 9 4) Patrick Hudak 12
5) Matthew Nassif 9 6) Chris Connelly 10
3 McBee 'A' 8:49.82 8:43.20 6
1) Austin Bess 12 2) Miguel DeJesus 11
3) Ricardo Wright 9 4) Moses Hough 11
5) Tyrece Wright 7 6) Richard Johnson 9
4 Allendale-Fairfax 'A' 8:47.11 8:43.24 5
1) Laquinton Garvin 12 2) Jusuf Jenkins 10
3) You'shi Kirkland 12 4) Justice Sparrow 9
5) Tyler Roger Bostick 9 6)
5 Southside Christian 'A' 8:52.51 8:50.39 4
1) Andrew Cunningham 9 2) Jonathan Lee 12
3) Alex Buddenberg 12 4) Caleb Silvey 12
5) Jacob Dance 12 6) Benjamin Blanks 9
6 Whale Branch 'A' 8:56.62 8:55.66 3
1) Damian Brown 12 2) Wesley Murphy 9
3) Devonta' Glover 12 4) Ezekiel Carter 11
5) Karlton Washington 11 6) Chavonne Simmons 12
7 Carvers Bay 'A' 9:14.63 9:15.59 2
1) Timothy Young 9 2) Josh Bolden 9
3) Tyrek Gamble 10 4) Xavier Drayton 10
5) James Milton 10 6) Laterence Davis 10
8 Estill 'A' 9:17.88 9:27.88 1
1) Deneijheo Robinson 12 2) Jaylen Orr 12
3) Randarrius Wright 12 4) Jaleel Mungin 12
5) Tevion Holmes 12 6) Martavis Smith 10
Boys High Jump Class A
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 7-01 1983 Scott Richardson, Walhalla
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 William Carter 12 Christ Church 6-02.00 6-05.00 10
2 Davontae Shepherd 12 Cross 6-00.00 6-02.00 7
2 David Lamb 11 Whale Branch 6-00.00 6-02.00 7
4 Norman Robinson 11 Lamar 6-02.00 J6-02.00 5
5 Tyrell Sabb 12 Latta 6-02.00 J6-02.00 4
6 Travious Wigfall 12 Ridge Spring-Mon 6-00.00 6-00.00 3
7 Troy Harrison 12 Baptist Hill 6-00.00 5-08.00 2
-- Blake Brown 12 McCormick 5-10.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault Class A
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 16-09 2004 Mitch Greely, Northwestern
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Josh Tolbert 10 S'Side Chrst 10-06.00 11-06.00 10
2 Tom Kent 11 Christ Church 11-00.00 11-00.00 8
3 Dylan Hanna 8 Johnsonville 9-06.00 10-00.00 6
4 Harrison Kendrick 11 Greer Middle Col 9-00.00 J10-00.00 5
5 Max Isley 12 Christ Church 9-00.00 9-06.00 4
6 Darius Davis 10 Johnsonville 9-00.00 J9-06.00 3
7 Damien Woodberry 9 Johnsonville 9-00.00 J9-06.00 2
Boys Long Jump Class A
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 24-09.75 1988 Clayton Holmes, WIlson
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Norman Robinson 11 Lamar 20-05.50 21-03.00 NWI 10
2 Travious Wigfall 12 Ridge Spring-Mon 20-03.00 20-11.00 NWI 8
3 Brandon Jordan 12 Allendale-Fairfa 22-01.00 20-08.25 NWI 6
4 Javon Gardner 12 Whale Branch 21-01.00 20-03.00 NWI 5
5 SaQuawn Lloyd 12 Wagener-Salley 20-08.50 19-11.00 NWI 4
6 Rich Douglas 11 Greenville Tech 19-09.50 J19-11.00 NWI 3
7 Tyler Roger Bostick 9 Allendale-Fairfa 21-07.00 19-09.50 NWI 2
8 Devin Cuttino 12 Carvers Bay 20-10.50 19-07.50 NWI 1
Boys Triple Jump Class A
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 51-02.50 2011 Chris Brown, Hanahan
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Brandon Jordan 12 Allendale-Fairfa 43-08.00 44-05.00 1.3 10
2 Trevon McGrew 11 Lamar 41-07.50 43-04.00 0.6 8
3 Travious Wigfall 12 Ridge Spring-Mon 41-00.00 42-05.00 0.8 6
4 Arnell Steed 12 Cross 41-07.00 40-01.00 2.3 5
5 SaQuawn Lloyd 12 Wagener-Salley 40-02.50 39-09.00 0.6 4
6 Kris Dargan 11 Lamar 39-03.00 39-08.50 0.5 3
7 Jerome Polite 9 Allendale-Fairfa 51-09.00 38-09.00 0.1 2
8 Tyler Roger Bostick 9 Allendale-Fairfa 41-07.50 38-03.00 0.1 1
Boys Shot Put Class A
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 64-02.25 1989 Gabriel Wilkins, Broome
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Shaquille Crouch 11 Johnsonville 51-00.00 51-11.00 10
2 Marquez Barkers 12 Hannah-Pamplico 50-11.00 51-00.50 8
3 Casser Middleton 12 Whale Branch 47-08.00 50-00.50 6
4 Naquez Pringle 12 Carvers Bay 48-06.00 48-01.00 5
5 Ricky Williams 11 Blackville-Hilda 44-02.00 44-07.25 4
6 Wendall Bing 11 C A Johnson 43-09.00 43-01.75 3
7 David Jeter 12 Great Falls 41-02.00 40-03.50 2
8 Malik Sanders 10 North 41-02.00 38-07.00 1
Boys Discus Throw Class A
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 196-06 2013 Griffie Loy, Bishop England
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Shaquille Crouch 11 Johnsonville 152-01 153-07 10
2 Treyvon Bryan 11 Whale Branch 148-10 151-06 8
3 Deon Priester 9 Allendale-Fairfa 124-08 130-00 6
4 Jordan Fair 10 McBee 16-01.50 125-08 5
5 Ricky Williams 11 Blackville-Hilda 20-09.50 122-11 4
6 Reno Davis 12 Ridge Spring-Mon 25-00.50 119-03 3
7 Matthew Alston, Jr. 12 Hannah-Pamplico 118-06 116-04 2
8 William Carter 12 Christ Church 120-06 108-04 1
Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) Christ Church 97 2) Carvers Bay 72
3) Allendale-Fairfax 68 4) Whale Branch 52
5) Estill 39 6) McBee 36
7) Lamar 33 8) Greer Middle College 32
9) Johnsonville 31 10) Southside Christian 30
11) C E Murray 24 12) St. Joseph's 22
13) Ridge Spring-Monetta 20 14) Cross 16
15) Calhoun Falls 15 16) Hannah-Pamplico 11
16) Timmonsville 11 18) Blackville-Hilda 10
19) Wagener-Salley 8 20) Lewisville 7
21) North 4 21) Scott's Branch 4
21) Latta 4 24) C A Johnson 3
24) Greenville Tech 3 26) Baptist Hill 2
26) Great Falls 2 26) Hemingway 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class AA
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 11.49 1993 Benita Kelly, Southside
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Jyana Crosby 12 Keenan 12.58 12.41 NWI 10
2 Justice Williams 12 Carolina 12.79 12.64 NWI 8
3 Tionne White 12 Andrews 13.21 12.66 NWI 6
4 Daisja Cannon 12 Battery Creek 13.06 12.69 NWI 5
5 Anastasia Kinlaw 9 Timberland 12.97 12.70 NWI 4
6 Shaquitta Morgan 11 Columbia 12.78 12.88 NWI 3
7 Amiracle Scott 9 Chesnee 12.71 13.05 NWI 2
8 Audrianna McCollum 9 Dillon 13.19 13.08 NWI 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class AA
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 23.40 1994 Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Jyana Crosby 12 Keenan 25.82 25.55 NWI 10
2 Tyshuandrea O'Banner 12 Wade Hampton - H 26.24 25.64 NWI 8
3 Adele Blalock 10 Bishop England 26.50 25.80 NWI 6
4 Mylaysia Gates 8 Batesburg-Leesvi 25.87 26.24 NWI 5
5 Anastasia Kinlaw 9 Timberland 26.62 26.45 NWI 4
6 Breyanna Brown 9 Abbeville 26.55 26.69 NWI 3
7 Daisja Cannon 12 Battery Creek 26.66 26.90 NWI 2
8 Justice Williams 12 Carolina 26.36 28.43 NWI 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class AA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 52.41 1994 Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Audrianna McCollum 9 Dillon 1:00.63 59.01 10
2 Alex Burgess 11 Pendleton 1:00.96 59.29 8
3 Adele Blalock 10 Bishop England 1:01.55 59.42 6
4 Breyanna Brown 9 Abbeville 1:00.03 1:01.55 5
5 Shaquitta Morgan 11 Columbia 1:02.15 1:01.66 4
6 Yolanda Smith 12 Woodland 1:01.22 1:02.43 3
7 Christina Wragg 11 Andrews 1:02.93 1:02.93 2
-- Nykeria Geer 11 Crescent 1:03.18 DNS
Girls 800 Meter Run Class AA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 2:11.35 2013 Imani Boatwright, Lower Richland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Michele Boykin 12 Bishop England 2:33.77 2:25.05 10
2 Kristin Fairey 10 Academic Magnet 2:28.53 2:27.18 8
3 Yolanda Smith 12 Woodland 2:32.88 2:29.70 6
4 Nikki Weidman 12 Liberty 2:31.45 2:30.40 5
5 Alex Blackmon 11 Buford 2:36.69 2:30.78 4
6 Lydia Gambrell 9 Powdersville 2:29.66 2:31.56 3
7 Emma Stancil 7 Powdersville 2:32.38 2:33.57 2
8 Mary Butler Despain 9 Waccamaw 2:37.66 2:34.79 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class AA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 4:55.45 2006 Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Amelia Martin 12 Blacksburg 5:24.44 5:19.01 10
2 Michele Boykin 12 Bishop England 5:40.27 5:20.79 8
3 Antoinette Fulton 10 Pelion 5:38.91 5:29.03 6
4 Kristin Fairey 10 Academic Magnet 5:33.33 5:31.36 5
5 Hanan Balawi 10 Liberty 5:33.42 5:34.01 4
6 Emma Lawrence 9 Bishop England 5:39.28 5:34.04 3
7 Elizabeth Dibona 12 Bishop England 5:39.97 5:42.37 2
8 Paige Kaiser 8 Batesburg-Leesvi 5:39.69 5:46.20 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class AA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 10:47.72 2005 Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Amelia Martin 12 Blacksburg 11:46.92 11:40.95 10
2 Michele Boykin 12 Bishop England 12:57.10 12:00.16 8
3 Antoinette Fulton 10 Pelion 12:38.13 12:01.89 6
4 Amelia Jones 10 Waccamaw 12:50.08 12:05.89 5
5 Hanan Balawi 10 Liberty 12:22.60 12:12.36 4
6 Elizabeth Dibona 12 Bishop England 12:33.94 12:13.17 3
7 Paige Driggers 8 Pelion 12:46.48 12:17.02 2
8 Jo Jo Thompkins 10 Bishop England 12:44.13 12:49.21 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class AA
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 13.84 2013 Jasmine Quinn, Fort Dorchester
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Tyshuandrea O'Banner 12 Wade Hampton - H 15.53 15.37 NWI 10
2 Seanna Soloman 11 Wade Hampton - H 16.22 16.00 NWI 8
3 Briana Powell 12 Keenan 16.05 16.11 NWI 6
4 Adele Blalock 10 Bishop England 16.42 16.83 NWI 5
5 Ansley King 12 Pelion 16.79 17.09 NWI 4
6 Tyanna Everette 10 Cheraw 17.30 17.47 NWI 3
7 Shaince Pusha-Powell 11 Battery Creek 17.39 17.61 NWI 2
8 Michaela Loar 11 Pendleton 17.11 17.80 NWI 1
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Class AA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 1:00.69 2011 Leanna Morrison, Berkeley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Tyshuandrea O'Banner 12 Wade Hampton - H 1:08.16 1:06.60 10
2 Briley Arnold 8 Waccamaw 1:10.81 1:09.73 8
3 Kayla Ennis 10 Pelion 1:10.80 1:10.29 6
4 Montana Swanson 10 Bishop England 1:12.32 1:11.14 5
5 Kearra Gaddist 7 Woodland 1:12.08 1:14.01 4
6 Mackenzie Fogle 9 Chesnee 1:12.31 1:14.76 3
7 Savannah Bengston 9 Landrum 1:11.79 1:17.45 2
-- Shandora Cheeseboro 9 Batesburg-Leesvi 1:05.90 DQ
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 46.80 1982 Eau Claire
School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Keenan 'A' 49.90 48.57 10
1) Ken'Dazia Peters 10 2) Briana Powell 12
3) Tatyanna Peters 11 4) Jyana Crosby 12
5) Jocelyn Grace 12 6) Amber Stone 11
2 Battery Creek 'A' 49.07 48.82 8
1) Daisja Cannon 12 2) Zakiya Cobban 10
3) Shaince Pusha-Powell 11 4) Diamond Smith 9
5) Theresa Anderson 7 6) Amanda Martinez 12
3 Carolina 'A' 50.09 49.22 6
1) Justice Williams 12 2) Sherelle Jackson 11
3) Monicia Pinson 10 4) Myeia Speaks 12
5) Corinthian Harrison 10 6)
4 Ridgeland-Hardeeville 'A' 49.13 49.51 5
1) Jayme Chisholm 10 2) Ky'Neisha Clark 9
3) Neyuana Fields 12 4) Ravon Grant 12
5) Kera Robinson 8 6) Lenasia Singletary 7
5 Pendleton 'A' 50.82 50.10 4
1) Lexus Logan 8 2) Dreyona Brown 11
3) Kashunyna Rooks 10 4) Alex Burgess 11
5) Michaela Loar 11 6)
6 Batesburg-Leesville 'A' 50.56 50.48 3
1) Sakie Jay 10 2) Asia Raiford 12
3) Mylaysia Gates 8 4) Shandora Cheeseboro 9
5) Searia Andrews 7 6) Ali Merritt 9
7 Timberland 'A' 50.43 50.75 2
1) Destiny Croker 9 2) Dazhaney Houston 11
3) Anastasia Kinlaw 9 4) LaJai Reed 9
5) Tamara Robinson 11 6)
8 Edisto 'A' 50.47 50.82 1
1) Tamiya Singleton 10 2) Glendrella Green 9
3) Gionne Moorer 9 4) Tiara Holliday 11
5) Charmaine Brabham 10 6) Alexis Jennings 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 3:51.30 1993 Spring Valley
School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Keenan 'A' 4:16.27 4:08.84 10
1) Briana Powell 12 2) Tatyanna Peters 11
3) Jocelyn Grace 12 4) Jyana Crosby 12
5) Ken'Dazia Peters 10 6) Amber Stone 11
2 Woodland 'A' 4:14.00 4:09.29 8
1) Yolanda Smith 12 2) Michelle Ling 11
3) Otasia Hopkins 12 4) Victoria Wamer 11
5) Latira James 9 6)
3 Bishop England 'A' 4:17.28 4:15.08 6
1) Maddie Conway 12 2) Hannah Corbett 9
3) Emma Lawrence 9 4) Erin Rose 10
5) Montana Swanson 10 6) Haleigh Clutters 11
4 Pendleton 'A' 4:17.12 4:20.04 5
1) Lexus Logan 8 2) Dreyona Brown 11
3) Sophia Schaffer 9 4) Alex Burgess 11
5) Makala Satterfield 10 6) Lydia Kolb 11
5 Wade Hampton - H 'A' 4:21.95 4:20.76 4
1) Corina Badger 10 2) Adrienne Gantt 11
3) Tyana Green 11 4) Savannah Holmes 10
5) Terrianna Mullen 8 6) Shayla Caper 8
6 Ridgeland-Hardeeville 'A' 4:24.11 4:24.45 3
1) Evelena Bolden 10 2) Diamond Bonaparte 12
3) Aliah Cohen 10 4) Tyleah Frazier 10
5) Lenasia Singletary 7 6)
7 Ninety-Six 'A' 4:23.99 4:29.74 2
1) Brittany Gilliam 11 2) Ginger Cannon 9
3) Bre Waldrop 7 4) Cameron Saxon 9
5) Chesney Thomas 12 6) Olivia Gandy 11
8 Liberty 'A' 4:25.42 4:47.22 1
1) Kiley James 9 2) Grace Trotter 8
3) Shanda Russell 12 4) Nikki Weidman 12
5) McKaylah Terry 8 6) Caroline Whitt 9
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class AA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 9:25.40 2012 Wando
School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Bishop England 'A' 10:36.89 10:06.64 10
1) Michele Boykin 12 2) Haleigh Clutters 11
3) Hannah Corbett 9 4) Elizabeth Dibona 12
5) Emma Lawrence 9 6) Jo Jo Thompkins 10
2 Woodland 'A' 10:14.61 10:19.63 8
1) Yolanda Smith 12 2) Lauren Hales 10
3) Victoria Wamer 11 4) Michelle Ling 11
5) Latira James 9 6)
3 Waccamaw 'A' 10:53.65 10:32.47 6
1) Mackenzie Arnold 12 2) Amelia Jones 10
3) Mary Butler Despain 9 4) Briley Arnold 8
5) Lillian Eddy 8 6) Allison Mays 8
4 Pelion 'A' 10:28.76 10:37.06 5
1) Tonya Bautista 10 2) Paige Driggers 8
3) Antoinette Fulton 10 4) Madison Hill 11
5) Miyonta Mavins 12 6)
5 Pendleton 'A' 10:35.06 10:44.07 4
1) Tara Hamilton 11 2) Makala Satterfield 10
3) Lydia Kolb 11 4) Sophia Schaffer 9
5) Ali Willoughby 10 6) Sara Teel 10
6 Wade Hampton - H 'A' 10:45.82 10:46.13 3
1) Adrienne Gantt 11 2) Tyana Green 11
3) MacKenzie Johnson 7 4) Charisma Doctor 11
5) Takaisha Ruth 10 6) Savannah Holmes 10
7 Landrum 'A' 10:58.55 10:54.59 2
1) Grace Valentine 8 2) Savannah Bengston 9
3) Sarah Cash 12 4) Morgan McIellan 12
5) Ashley Blanton 7 6) Brianna Hall 10
8 Ninety-Six 'A' 10:55.42 11:05.94 1
1) Bre Waldrop 7 2) Chesney Thomas 12
3) Dakota Miller 7 4) Kacie Rushton 11
5) Kadi Anne Gettes 8 6) Petey Alewine 8
Girls High Jump Class AA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 5-10.25 1992 Alicia Alford, Summerville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Quamecha Morrison 11 Battery Creek 4-10.00 5-04.00 10
2 Asia Raiford 12 Batesburg-Leesvi 5-00.00 5-02.00 8
3 Otasia Hopkins 12 Woodland 4-08.00 5-00.00 6
4 D'Etta Green 12 Waccamaw 4-08.00 J5-00.00 5
5 Carla Bruce 12 Landrum 5-00.00 J5-00.00 4
6 Mylaysia Gates 8 Batesburg-Leesvi 5-00.00 4-10.00 2.50
6 Autumn Rabon 10 Buford 4-10.00 4-10.00 2.50
8 Mahogany Green 11 Wade Hampton - H 4-08.00 J4-10.00 1
Girls Pole Vault Class AA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 12-07 2010 Sandi Morris, Greenville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Adele Blalock 10 Bishop England 7-00.00 9-06.00 10
2 Kimberly Vigil 12 Battery Creek 9-06.00 9-00.00 8
3 Bailey Dawkins 11 Batesburg-Leesvi 8-00.00 J9-00.00 6
4 Sommer Knight 9 Woodland 9-06.00 J9-00.00 5
5 Maddie Conway 12 Bishop England 8-00.00 8-06.00 4
6 Alison Jouan 11 Landrum 8-00.00 J8-06.00 2.50
6 Shelby Morris 12 Landrum 9-00.00 J8-06.00 2.50
8 Taylor Johnson 12 Landrum 8-00.00 7-06.00 1
Girls Long Jump Class AA
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 19-11.50 1982 Annette Alston, Winyah
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Jalesa Ruff 12 Mid-Carolina 16-05.50 18-01.00 0.9 10
2 Zakiya Cobban 10 Battery Creek 16-07.50 17-01.50 1.8 8
3 Cameron Saxon 9 Ninety-Six 16-02.00 17-01.00 1.7 6
4 Marie McClary 11 Lake City 16-05.00 16-08.00 0.1 5
5 Dreyona Brown 11 Pendleton 16-06.00 16-02.00 1.6 4
6 Amber Ayers 11 Liberty 15-07.00 15-08.75 0.4 3
7 Tamara Robinson 11 Timberland 15-07.25 15-08.50 +0.0 2
8 Victoria Wamer 11 Woodland 16-06.50 15-02.00 +0.0 1
Girls Triple Jump Class AA
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 41-03.25 1993 Nicole Gamble, Sumter
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Alex Burgess 11 Pendleton 37-10.50 36-11.00 NWI 10
2 Zakiya Cobban 10 Battery Creek 35-03.50 36-09.50 NWI 8
3 La'Schirrae Morrall 11 Battery Creek 35-05.50 36-09.00 NWI 6
4 Dreyona Brown 11 Pendleton 35-01.50 36-02.50 NWI 5
5 Victoria Wamer 11 Woodland 35-10.50 36-00.25 NWI 4
6 Tyanna Everette 10 Cheraw 33-10.00 33-08.50 NWI 3
7 Sha'Qwela Miller 9 Andrew Jackson 34-00.00 33-02.00 NWI 2
8 Auyana Carson 7 Woodland 32-03.00 32-03.00 NWI 1
Girls Shot Put Class AA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 44-08 2011 Xylina McDaniel, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Raven Saunders 12 Burke 51-09.00 55-08.25R 10
2 Tedreauna Britt 8 Woodland 34-03.00 36-00.50 8
3 Systeria Dorsey 8 Columbia 35-11.00 33-11.50 6
4 Victoria Grate 11 Pendleton 34-11.00 33-10.75 5
5 Kia-Loni Valentine 12 Chesnee 32-07.50 33-03.50 4
6 Germinique Harling 8 Pendleton 33-08.25 32-04.50 3
7 Jessica Dobbins 12 Bishop England 30-06.00 30-05.00 2
8 LeAnn Thompson 12 Waccamaw 31-04.00 30-00.00 1
Girls Discus Throw Class AA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 161-04 2009 Brittney Waller, J L Mann
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Raven Saunders 12 Burke 134-01 148-05 10
2 Germinique Harling 8 Pendleton 96-08 105-11 8
3 Holly Rickett 12 Landrum 100-04 94-05 6
4 Delerisha Phillips 11 Pelion 93-02 92-09 5
5 Jessica Dobbins 12 Bishop England 94-00 92-05 4
6 T'Charmaine Davis 12 Wade Hampton - H 86-00 92-04 3
7 China Massop 12 Batesburg-Leesvi 95-03 91-09 2
8 Alex Hight 12 Waccamaw 86-07 83-07 1
Women - Class AA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) Bishop England 93 2) Battery Creek 57
2) Pendleton 57 4) Woodland 54
5) Wade Hampton - H 47 6) Keenan 46
7) Pelion 34 8) Batesburg-Leesville 27.50
9) Waccamaw 27 10) Burke 20
10) Landrum 20 10) Blacksburg 20
13) Liberty 17 14) Carolina 15
15) Academic Magnet 13 15) Columbia 13
17) Timberland 12 18) Dillon 11
19) Mid-Carolina 10 20) Chesnee 9
20) Ninety-Six 9 22) Ridgeland-Hardeeville 8
22) Andrews 8 22) Abbeville 8
25) Buford 6.50 26) Cheraw 6
27) Lake City 5 27) Powdersville 5
29) Andrew Jackson 2 30) Edisto 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class AA
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 10.35 2008 Marcus Rowland, Dorman
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Christopher Burton 12 Saluda 10.77 10.88 NWI 10
2 Malik Grate 10 Pendleton 10.90 10.89 NWI 8
3 Deandre Hurley 12 Abbeville 10.94 10.94 NWI 6
4 David Allen 10 Central 11.04 10.98 NWI 5
5 Jalen Douse 12 Silver Bluff 11.33 11.01 NWI 4
6 Louis Lawrence 11 Garrett 11.45 11.23 NWI 3
7 J J Sherman 11 Waccamaw 11.43 11.26 NWI 2
-- Desmond Dozier 10 Loris 11.32 DQ NWI
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class AA
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 21.17 2001 Airese Curry, RNE
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Malik Grate 10 Pendleton 22.20 21.86 NWI 10
2 David Allen 10 Central 22.43 22.12 NWI 8
3 J J Sherman 11 Waccamaw 23.06 22.32 NWI 6
4 Rashawn Lowery 12 Burke 22.85 22.63 NWI 5
5 Alex Brown 12 Lake Marion 23.11 22.79 NWI 4
6 Lamar Islar 10 Edisto 23.12 22.83 NWI 3
7 Peter Easaw 12 Keenan 22.70 22.99 NWI 2
8 Deandre Hurley 12 Abbeville 22.52 43.51 NWI 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class AA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 46.67 1989 Anthuan Maybank, Georgetown
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Malik Grate 10 Pendleton 50.48 49.06 10
2 J J Sherman 11 Waccamaw 49.68 49.65 8
3 Rashawn Lowery 12 Burke 50.33 50.18 6
4 Freddie Phillips 11 Pelion 50.76 50.35 5
5 Marquise Welch 11 Central 50.59 50.66 4
6 Alex Brown 12 Lake Marion 50.23 51.16 3
7 Daniel Gordan 12 Wade Hampton - H 51.05 51.55 2
8 Stanford Wilson 11 Keenan 51.07 53.97 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Class AA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 1:52.04 1984 Terance Herrington, Hartsville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Aubrey Hite 12 Pelion 2:01.45 1:57.83 10
2 Thomas Hanahan 11 Bishop England 2:08.96 2:02.09 8
3 Christian Widenhouse 12 Bishop England 2:09.29 2:02.74 6
4 Dwayne Walden 12 Central 2:02.80 2:03.15 5
5 Daniel Christensen 12 Academic Magnet 2:08.83 2:04.98 4
6 Caleb Bouwcamp 11 Landrum 2:05.96 2:05.22 3
7 Marion Singletary 11 Woodland 2:08.57 2:05.91 2
-- Abraham Balawi 11 Liberty 2:03.10 NT
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class AA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 4:08.50 1984 Terance Herrington, Hartsville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Abraham Balawi 11 Liberty 4:45.00 4:28.82 10
2 Aubrey Hite 12 Pelion 4:45.00 4:33.30 8
3 Christian Widenhouse 12 Bishop England 4:40.56 4:36.13 6
4 Robert Jones 12 Waccamaw 4:40.77 4:42.50 5
5 Devin Coleman 12 Central 4:47.03 4:45.14 4
6 Anthony Wells 10 Wade Hampton - H 4:46.34 4:51.46 3
7 Kyle Norcia 11 Buford 4:53.11 4:55.96 2
8 Frederick Reaves 10 Timberland 4:46.68 5:17.28 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class AA
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Hayden DiBona 10 Academic Magnet 10:49.71 10:05.23 10
2 Christian Widenhouse 12 Bishop England 10:44.16 10:14.87 8
3 Devin Coleman 12 Central 10:49.27 10:25.31 6
4 Austin St. John 9 Indian Land 10:44.78 10:29.26 5
5 Trace Hall 11 Academic Magnet 10:51.53 10:34.86 4
6 Ben Boatwright 11 Landrum 10:34.51 10:43.47 3
7 Abraham Balawi 11 Liberty 10:43.85 10:55.24 2
8 Robert Jones 12 Waccamaw 10:52.21 11:16.15 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class AA
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 13.65 1991 Norman Greene, Sumter
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Deandre Hurley 12 Abbeville 14.64 14.60 NWI 10
2 Dudley Morant 12 Lake City 14.92 14.75 NWI 8
3 Jordan Thompson 11 Eau Claire 15.16 15.20 NWI 6
4 Patrick Sheppard 12 Woodland 15.13 15.72 NWI 5
5 Cameron Peppers 10 Pendleton 15.43 15.94 NWI 4
6 Mark Graham 12 Edisto 15.79 16.06 NWI 3
7 Sam Robinson 12 Landrum 14.86 17.13 NWI 2
8 Jonathan Witt 9 Battery Creek 15.87 20.97 NWI 1
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Class AA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 52.83 2005 Dennis Martin, Westside
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Jordan Thompson 11 Eau Claire 57.76 55.20 10
2 Deandre Hurley 12 Abbeville 56.62 55.51 8
3 Brandon Lawyer 11 Ridgeland-Hardee 56.79 57.09 6
4 Josh Marshall 10 Liberty 58.64 57.88 5
5 Dudley Morant 12 Lake City 58.27 58.85 4
6 Caleb Nesbitt 11 Powdersville 59.11 59.41 3
7 Kurt Stieby 12 Bishop England 58.83 1:00.63 2
8 Kenneth Mack 11 Woodland 57.66 1:33.49 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 41.13 2008 Dorman
School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Keenan 'A' 43.22 42.96 10
1) Peter Easaw 12 2) Kendric Gathers 9
3) Jordan Reid 12 4) Deion Trezevont 11
5) Stanford Wilson 11 6)
2 Wade Hampton - H 'A' 42.79 43.04 8
1) Reggie Jenkins 11 2) Antonio O'Banner 9
3) Nasir Pringle 11 4) Domonique Stokes 9
5) Daniel Gordan 12 6) Tamauris Williams 10
3 Edisto 'A' 43.22 43.14 6
1) Daniel Seawright 11 2) Jeremiah Hughey 11
3) Lamar Islar 10 4) Markell McKeithan 11
5) Carey Ryant 10 6) Latristan Grimes 11
4 Central 'A' 42.57 43.22 5
1) Gary Heath 11 2) Daquan Baker 11
3) Marquise Welch 11 4) David Allen 10
5) Deaven Doster 12 6) Jaleel Nivens 11
5 Landrum 'A' 43.59 43.93 4
1) Sam Robinson 12 2) Anthony Anderson 10
3) Thomas Dewberry 12 4) Jo Jo Wilkins 12
5) Aaron Bryant 12 6) Issac McDowell 10
6 Garrett 'A' 43.86 44.06 3
1) Kevin Duncan 12 2) Daniel Jones 12
3) Tyler Washington 11 4) Louis Lawrence 11
5) Cephus Williams 12 6) Kevin Foster 10
7 Lake City 'A' 43.54 44.86 2
1) Ja;len Barr 9 2) Abra Hickson 12
3) Clifford McFadden 11 4) LaQuavion Roberson 11
5) Damien Wells 12 6) Najee Woods 11
-- Carolina 'A' 43.53 DQ
1) Dakari Braddock 12 2) Nyquan Johnson 10
3) Tracey Scott 11 4) Zykiesis Cannon 12
5) Sharieff Johnson 11 6) Marcus Young 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 3:16.35 2013 Beaufort
School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Central 'A' 3:28.45 3:25.63 10
1) Gary Heath 11 2) David Allen 10
3) Dwayne Walden 12 4) Marquise Welch 11
5) Travay Hatten 11 6) Devin Coleman 12
2 Indian Land 'A' 3:37.83 3:29.79 8
1) Manny Delgado 12 2) Albert Jackson 10
3) Malcom Reed 9 4) Joshua Jacobs 10
5) Scotty McCauley 12 6) John Gregory 9
3 Wade Hampton - H 'A' 3:27.02 3:30.53 6
1) Antonio O'Banner 9 2) Deonte White 10
3) Domonique Stokes 9 4) Daniel Gordan 12
5) Tamauris Williams 10 6) Deshiloh Martino 10
4 Bishop England 'A' 3:31.29 3:32.25 5
1) Carter Crowley 9 2) Thomas Hanahan 11
3) Will Hanahan 12 4) Baylor Rollins 11
5) Kurt Stieby 12 6) Malek Varner 12
5 Pelion 'A' 3:32.28 3:33.65 4
1) Donnie Barry 11 2) Dolton Hill 12
3) Aubrey Hite 12 4) Eddie Moore 12
5) Freddie Phillips 11 6) Jordan Sigler 9
6 Woodland 'A' 3:28.32 3:34.23 3
1) Terron Elmore 12 2) Trussie Jamerson 10
3) Dexter Walker 12 4) Marion Singletary 11
5) Kenneth Mack 11 6) Patrick Sheppard 12
7 Columbia 'A' 3:39.37 3:36.43 2
1) Jamari Conyers 12 2) Kilmone Shaw 11
3) Justin Roberts 12 4) Darius Richardson 12
5) Isiah Cooks 12 6)
-- Lake City 'A' 3:27.48 DQ
1) Johnny Butler 12 2) Abra Hickson 12
3) Clifford McFadden 11 4) Dudley Morant 12
5) Elgin Morris 12 6)
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class AA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 7:45.28 2013 Spring Valley
School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Bishop England 'A' 8:37.97 8:23.37 10
1) John Chimento 10 2) Thomas Hanahan 11
3) Colin Richter 9 4) Kurt Stieby 12
5) Christian Widenhouse 12 6) Graham Wilkins 11
2 Central 'A' 8:41.40 8:25.94 8
1) Travay Hatten 11 2) Cashion Rivers 10
3) Dwayne Walden 12 4) Devin Coleman 12
5) Armando Acevado 11 6) Markee Melton 12
3 Academic Magnet 'A' 8:33.90 8:27.85 6
1) Hayden DiBona 10 2) Trace Hall 11
3) Joshua McDermett 12 4) Daniel Christensen 12
5) Kyle McGue 10 6) Will Bridgham 10
4 Woodland 'A' 8:31.28 8:36.09 5
1) Dexter Walker 12 2) Terron Elmore 12
3) Marion Singletary 11 4) Austin Thomason 12
5) Johnathan Hinson 11 6) Lasir Berry 9
5 Pelion 'A' 8:39.89 8:37.58 4
1) Jesse Corder 10 2) Aubrey Hite 12
3) Hudson Martin 10 4) Hunter Nicholson 10
5) james Trice 12 6) Jorge Hernandez 10
6 Landrum 'A' 8:45.38 8:39.10 3
1) Ben Boatwright 11 2) Caleb Bouwcamp 11
3) Kevin Human 11 4) Thomas Riordan 10
5) Harrison Hodge 8 6) Clay Knight 8
7 Wade Hampton - H 'A' 8:40.52 8:58.99 2
1) Anthony Wells 10 2) Deshiloh Martino 10
3) Rashawn Grant 11 4) Deonte White 10
5) Bryson Edwards 10 6) Daniel Gordan 12
8 Ninety-Six 'A' 8:51.16 9:14.42 1
1) Ben Crittendon 12 2) Will Garrison 10
3) Zach Hemann 8 4) Darren Williams 10
5) Micha Stuart 11 6) Cooper Kelly 8
Boys High Jump Class AA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 7-01 1983 Scott Richardson, Walhalla
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Jalen Douse 12 Silver Bluff 5-10.00 6-04.00 10
2 Daniel Cooper 11 Landrum 6-00.00 6-02.00 8
3 Dalvin Taylor 10 Cheraw 5-10.00 6-00.00 6
4 Malik Grate 10 Pendleton 6-00.00 5-10.00 5
5 Juwan Jones 12 Saluda 5-10.00 J5-10.00 4
6 Albert Lang 10 Bishop England 5-10.00 5-08.00 3
7 Lawton Fosberry 11 Bishop England 5-08.00 5-06.00 2
8 Aaron Green 10 Woodland 5-10.00 J5-06.00 1
Boys Pole Vault Class AA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 16-09 2004 Mitch Greely, Northwestern
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Cole Martin 12 Pelion 12-06.00 13-06.00 10
2 Blake Oldfield 10 Powdersville 12-06.00 J13-06.00 8
3 Josh Swindler 12 Mid-Carolina 12-06.00 13-00.00 6
4 David Patridge 12 Battery Creek 11-00.00 12-06.00 4.50
4 Dolton Hill 12 Pelion 12-00.00 12-06.00 4.50
6 Nick Vanover 11 Aynor 9-00.00 10-06.00 3
7 Sam Lemon 10 Bishop England 9-00.00 9-06.00 2
8 Luke Vettel 8 Bishop England 9-06.00 9-00.00 1
Boys Long Jump Class AA
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 24-09.75 1988 Clayton Holmes
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Marquise Welch 11 Central 21-09.00 22-03.00 +0.0 10
2 Ray Artybridge 11 Crescent 21-03.00 22-02.50 0.5 8
3 Daniel Seawright 11 Edisto 22-00.50 22-00.00 0.1 6
4 Christopher Christie 12 Saluda 21-07.00 21-10.25 1.0 5
5 J J Sherman 11 Waccamaw 22-10.50 21-08.25 1.8 4
6 Nasir Pringle 11 Wade Hampton - H 22-01.50 21-02.25 0.6 3
7 Gary Heath 11 Central 21-00.00 20-00.25 1.2 2
8 Raheem Cooper 12 Battery Creek 21-11.00 19-11.00 0.5 1
Boys Triple Jump Class AA
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 51-02.50 2011 Chris Brown, Hanahan
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Christopher Christie 12 Saluda 44-08.00 46-01.75 NWI 10
2 Christopher Burton 12 Saluda 44-01.50 44-05.50 NWI 8
3 Tiski Gray 12 Keenan 43-01.00 44-03.00 NWI 6
4 Demetrius Hemingway 11 Loris 43-04.00 44-00.25 NWI 5
5 Nasir Pringle 11 Wade Hampton - H 44-08.00 43-11.75 NWI 4
6 Aaron Bryant 12 Landrum 44-08.00 42-05.75 NWI 3
7 Jeremiah Hughey 11 Edisto 43-04.50 42-01.00 NWI 2
8 Danwane Hemingway 12 Loris 43-03.00 40-11.25 NWI 1
Boys Shot Put Class AA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 64-02.25 1989 Gabriel Wilkins, Broome
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Tiaquandra Houser 12 Calhoun County 54-05.50 52-09.50 10
2 Isaish Cullum 12 Batesburg-Leesvi 52-02.00 51-07.25 8
3 Roderick Britt 12 Woodland 48-04.00 49-01.00 6
4 Dante Boyd 11 Mid-Carolina 44-01.00 48-07.75 5
5 Paul Medlock 12 Eau Claire 48-05.00 47-11.00 4
6 Derell Roberts 12 Garrett 46-09.50 46-08.50 3
7 Tim Kneese 12 Pelion 47-05.00 46-06.75 2
8 Michael Barnett 11 Woodland 50-11.00 46-00.75 1
Boys Discus Throw Class AA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 196-06 2013 Griffie Loy, Bishop England
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Roderick Britt 12 Woodland 151-07 159-01 10
2 Christian Furmanchik 12 Bishop England 147-05 157-04 8
3 Kadarius Carter 11 Ninety-Six 140-04 144-11 6
4 Josh Fortner 11 Pendleton 140-07 139-07 5
5 Michael Barnett 11 Woodland 140-02 J139-07 4
6 Malik McGill 12 Mullins 129-03 129-11 3
7 Peyton Hite 11 Ninety-Six 128-06 124-08 2
8 Malik Stovall 12 Central 130-02 121-02 1
Men - Class AA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) Central 68 2) Bishop England 61
3) Pelion 47.50 4) Pendleton 42
5) Woodland 38 6) Saluda 37
7) Wade Hampton - H 28 8) Waccamaw 26
8) Landrum 26 10) Abbeville 25
11) Academic Magnet 24 12) Eau Claire 20
12) Edisto 20 14) Keenan 19
15) Liberty 17 16) Silver Bluff 14
16) Lake City 14 18) Indian Land 13
19) Burke 11 19) Mid-Carolina 11
19) Powdersville 11 22) Calhoun County 10
23) Garrett 9 23) Ninety-Six 9
25) Batesburg-Leesville 8 25) Crescent 8
27) Lake Marion 7 28) Battery Creek 6.50
29) Loris 6 29) Cheraw 6
29) Ridgeland-Hardeeville 6 32) Aynor 3
32) Mullins 3 34) Columbia 2
34) Buford 2 36) Timberland 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 11.49 1993 Benita Kelly, Southside
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Chelsea Johnson 12 Wilson 12.09 12.02 NWI 10
2 Makyla Stanley 11 James Island 12.15 12.09 NWI 8
3 Kennedy Dennis 9 Berea 12.19 12.25 NWI 6
4 Brianna Presley 12 Westwood 12.28 12.41 NWI 5
5 Diamond Lee 11 Union 12.56 12.46 NWI 4
6 Takeyra Jenkins-Dodd 11 Greer 12.39 12.50 NWI 3
7 Jonnay Anthony 11 Berkeley 12.57 12.64 NWI 2
8 Amy Barton 12 Daniel 12.58 12.65 NWI 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 23.40 1994 Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Chelsea Johnson 12 Wilson 24.68 24.36 NWI 10
2 Brianna Presley 12 Westwood 25.04 24.92 NWI 8
3 Kennedy Dennis 9 Berea 25.26 24.96 NWI 6
4 Takeyra Jenkins-Dodd 11 Greer 25.33 24.99 NWI 5
5 Amy Barton 12 Daniel 25.83 25.52 NWI 4
6 Jonnay Anthony 11 Berkeley 25.35 25.95 NWI 3
7 Jasmine Felder 11 Airport 26.01 26.42 NWI 2
-- Raquelle Shaw 11 Marlboro County 26.09 DQ NWI
Girls 400 Meter Dash AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 52.41 1994 Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Takeyra Jenkins-Dodd 11 Greer 57.04 56.11 10
2 Laurie Barton 10 Daniel 57.85 56.82 8
3 Amy Barton 12 Daniel 58.76 58.71 6
4 Mycal Bowser 7 Travelers Rest 1:00.40 59.94 5
5 Angel Gale 11 Darlington 59.18 1:00.33 4
6 Jazmine Manning 12 Dreher 1:00.74 1:00.75 3
7 Stephanie Neds 12 Chapman 1:00.76 1:02.92 2
-- Makayla Keitt 11 Dreher 1:00.93 DNS
Girls 800 Meter Run AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 2:11.34 2013 Imani Boatwright, Lower Richland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Laurie Barton 10 Daniel 2:26.52 2:20.62 10
2 Alex Mathis 11 Broome 2:25.73 2:22.44 8
3 Rachel Friend 11 Hilton Head 2:25.90 2:23.40 6
4 Abbie Adams 11 Wren High 2:26.85 2:25.27 5
5 Alana Grant 12 Seneca 2:27.84 2:25.43 4
6 Juliet Joseph 12 Emerald 2:27.84 2:25.53 3
7 Rebecca Faircloth 10 Eastside 2:27.24 2:25.90 2
8 Mary Stewart Wilson 10 James Island 2:28.13 2:40.86 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 4:55.45 2006 Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Carley McGlinn 10 Hilton Head 5:24.45 5:13.28 10
2 Susannah Cate 10 Flora 5:22.60 5:14.65 8
3 Heather Elliott 11 Eastside 5:25.85 5:16.57 6
4 Elizabeth Dawson 12 Daniel 5:24.84 5:17.74 5
5 Alex Dixon 12 Wren High 5:23.53 5:20.45 4
6 Mary Stewart Wilson 10 James Island 5:31.83 5:33.06 3
7 Drake Jenerette 10 North Myrtle Bea 5:36.50 5:35.37 2
8 Rebeka Parent 11 Hilton Head 5:33.79 6:25.64 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 10:47.72 2005 Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Heather Elliott 11 Eastside 11:36.18 11:22.99 10
2 Susannah Cate 10 Flora 11:49.21 11:37.56 8
3 Elizabeth Dawson 12 Daniel 11:51.42 11:37.68 6
4 Carley McGlinn 10 Hilton Head 11:43.89 11:52.46 5
5 Courtney Shearer 11 Emerald 11:53.39 11:53.58 4
6 Madison Ellis 8 Eastside 11:52.11 12:04.59 3
7 Alexa Golbus 10 Chapin 11:47.84 12:07.58 2
8 Ashley Golbus 10 Chapin 11:51.17 12:09.89 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AAA
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 13.84 2013 Jasmine Quinn, Ft. Dorchester
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Sydney Schiff 12 Daniel 15.57 15.20 1.0 10
2 Alexis Garrett 10 Union 15.39 15.47 1.0 8
3 Princess Hammett 11 Lower Richland 15.72 15.50 1.0 6
4 Hailey Sweatman 10 James Island 16.01 15.73 1.0 5
5 Meighan Hilton 11 Manning 15.32 16.02 1.0 4
6 Maleka Neal 12 Clinton 15.77 16.23 1.0 3
7 Qunazia Gardner 12 Georgetown 15.76 17.43 1.0 2
-- Kaiya Bradford 8 Greer 15.93 DQ 1.0
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 1:00.69 2011 Leanna Morrison, Berkeley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Princess Hammett 11 Lower Richland 1:09.07 1:05.58 10
2 Sydney Smith 12 Eastside 1:10.41 1:05.85 8
3 Emma Dupree 10 James Island 1:07.88 1:07.39 6
4 Brianna Valvano 11 River Bluff 1:09.67 1:08.26 5
5 Hailey Sweatman 10 James Island 1:09.56 1:08.45 4
6 Sydney Schiff 12 Daniel 1:10.21 1:08.59 3
7 Sarah Wilson 11 Wren High 1:09.03 1:08.62 2
8 Jonnay Anthony 11 Berkeley 1:06.69 1:13.69 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 46.8h 1982 Eau Claire
School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Wilson 'A' 48.95 48.95 10
1) Chelsea Johnson 12 2) Isis Jordan 10
3) Demaria Leonard 12 4) Rekirah McBride 9
5) Alishana Montgomery 9 6) Meir Timmons 12
2 Darlington 'A' 49.48 49.22 8
1) Chante Harmon 11 2) Karissa Lunn 11
3) Angel Gale 11 4) Jasmine McFarland 12
5) Jamie Williamson 12 6)
3 Berea 'A' 49.22 49.25 6
1) Vanisha Bennett 12 2) Jordan Haywood 8
3) Kennedy Dennis 9 4) Jasmine Garnett 11
5) Ariyanna Anderson 9 6)
4 Seneca 'A' 50.21 49.71 5
1) Destanee Douglas 11 2) Cora Katrice Hunter 11
3) Myesha Johnson 9 4) Mykelah McMiller 8
5) Alexis Moore 11 6) Raneisha Robinson 12
5 Union County 'A' 49.93 50.29 4
1) DiAndrea Thomas 11 2) Alexis Garrett 10
3) Kenyana Smith 12 4) Diamond Lee 11
5) Mya Stevens 9 6) Nia Smith 10
6 A.C. Flora 'A' 50.48 50.32 3
1) Tarnisa Capone 10 2) Debrielle Williams 7
3) Drucy Siokas 9 4) Rachel Whittaker 9
5) Breanna Moody 9 6)
7 Westwood 'A' 50.28 50.41 2
1) Jasmine Brown 8 2) Jordan Harding 11
3) Elissan Blow 12 4) Brianna Presley 12
5) Da'Sha Jobes 12 6)
8 Manning 'A' 49.63 50.72 1
1) Shana Dukes 11 2) Lanisha Brown 12
3) Meighan Hilton 11 4) Brenna Logan 12
5) Ambria Brunson 9 6) Sapphire Frierson 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
==============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Daniel 'A' 4:10.98 4:02.93 10
1) Emily Plumb 9 2) Whitney Epling 10
3) Amy Barton 12 4) Laurie Barton 10
5) Sydney Schiff 12 6) Alisa Trudel 10
2 Greer 'A' 4:10.19 4:05.39 8
1) Kaiya Bradford 8 2) Ciara Garett 8
3) Tierra Mack 10 4) Takeyra Jenkins-Dodd 11
5) Tara Hawkins 10 6) Ebony Balsley 7
3 Westwood 'A' 4:13.44 4:06.13 6
1) Madison Hancock 8 2) Jordan Harding 11
3) Elissan Blow 12 4) Da'Sha Jobes 12
5) Jasmine Brown 8 6) Kelsey Briggs 11
4 James Island 'A' 4:11.90 4:09.54 5
1) Hailey Ryan 8 2) Allie Hart 9
3) Samantha Smiley 10 4) Emma Dupree 10
5) Kenetra Johnson 9 6) Lindsey Nandrasy 9
5 Hilton Head Island 'A' 4:16.74 4:12.44 4
1) Brittany Goeman 11 2) Ricquel Jenkins 12
3) Carol Ann Rosenblum 9 4) Christina Mason 12
5) Carley McGlinn 10 6) Rachel Friend 11
6 Stall 'A' 4:15.38 4:13.09 3
1) Tanzania Williams 9 2) Alize Smith 11
3) Ah'Shontique Felder 11 4) Leonie MacHold 12
5) Jolese Milford-Nelson 9 6) Chelsi Smalls 8
7 Wilson 'A' 4:15.01 4:13.67 2
1) Harriotte Davis 11 2) Chelsea Johnson 12
3) Demaria Leonard 12 4) Meir Timmons 12
5) Taniesha Timmons 11 6) Morghan Williams 11
8 Dreher 'A' 4:09.83 4:13.97 1
1) Victoria Bailey 11 2) Jazmine Manning 12
3) Vinez Lyde 9 4) Makayla Keitt 11
5) Alexus White 12 6) Amber Gantt 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 9:25.40 2012 Wando
School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Hilton Head Island 'A' 10:19.97 9:48.40 10
1) Ciara McMahon 12 2) Rebeka Parent 11
3) Mallory Liggett 8 4) Christina Mason 12
5) Rachel Friend 11 6) Carley McGlinn 10
2 James Island 'A' 10:09.66 9:55.61 8
1) Hailey Ryan 8 2) Bena Parker 12
3) Summer Smith 10 4) Samantha Bergeson 11
5) Emma Dupree 10 6) Mary Stewart Wilson 10
3 Daniel 'A' 10:16.49 9:59.01 6
1) Laurie Barton 10 2) Elizabeth Dawson 12
3) Sarah Harding 9 4) Emily Plumb 9
5) Bailey Blackwell 8 6) Dakota Dull 10
4 Wren 'A' 10:05.62 10:00.18 5
1) Abbie Adams 11 2) Allie Griffith 7
3) Anna Sullivan 12 4) Alex Dixon 12
5) Sarah Beth Barker 8 6) Brooke McKinney 10
5 Emerald 'A' 10:16.77 10:06.58 4
1) Jetil Warren 10 2) Juliet Joseph 12
3) Haley McLaughlin 9 4) Courtney Shearer 11
5) Elizabeth Self 9 6) Darcy Compton 11
6 River Bluff 'A' 10:31.01 10:09.76 3
1) Haylee Love 12 2) Abbey Heldreth 10
3) Emilee Edwards 10 4) Katelin Killman 11
5) Sarah Hendrix 11 6)
7 Eastside 'A' 10:18.63 10:12.49 2
1) Carson Davis 8 2) Heather Elliott 11
3) Danae Ferguson 10 4) Rebecca Faircloth 10
5) Madison Ellis 8 6) Lindsay Hannah 9
8 Seneca 'A' 10:25.70 10:29.47 1
1) Emily Barber 12 2) Dakota Morrow 9
3) Alana Grant 12 4) Alexandra Lee 9
5) Samantha Faires 8 6) Emily Morrow 11
Girls High Jump AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 5-10.25 1992 Alicia Alford, Summerville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Makyla Stanley 11 James Island 5-00.00 5-04.00 10
2 Kaiya Bradford 8 Greer 5-00.00 5-02.00 8
3 Anna Walker 7 Socastee 5-00.00 5-00.00 6
4 Cynthia McHam 10 Clinton 5-00.00 J5-00.00 5
5 Alexis Leonhardt 10 North Myrtle Bea 5-00.00 J5-00.00 4
6 Taylour Hunter 11 Daniel 4-10.00 J5-00.00 3
7 Teliyah Jeter 9 Eastside 4-10.00 4-10.00 2
-- Kadasia Evans 7 Darlington 5-00.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 12-07 2010 Sandi Morris, Greenville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Hailey Sweatman 10 James Island 8-06.00 11-00.00 10
2 Emily Erwin 9 Walhalla 8-06.00 9-06.00 8
3 Chandler Neal 11 Wren High 8-06.00 9-00.00 6
4 Morgan Wilson 11 Camden 8-00.00 8-06.00 5
5 Haley McLaughlin 9 Emerald 8-00.00 8-00.00 3.50
5 Lauren Burroughs 10 Emerald 7-06.00 8-00.00 3.50
7 Ellen Wilkins 10 Chapin 8-00.00 J8-00.00 2
8 Kelsi Parris 12 Broome 8-00.00 7-06.00 1
Girls Long Jump AAA
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 19-11.50 1982 Annette Alston, Winyah
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Makyla Stanley 11 James Island 19-00.75 19-06.00 0.3 10
2 Kelsey Briggs 11 Westwood 18-05.00 19-03.75 1.1 8
3 Daniell Richardson 12 Georgetown 16-07.50 17-08.50 1.5 6
4 Da'Sha Jobes 12 Westwood 17-01.00 17-08.00 +0.0 5
5 Jazmine Manning 12 Dreher 18-02.25 17-07.50 1.9 4
6 Annabelle Workman 9 Greer 16-09.25 17-05.25 0.1 3
7 Keanan Johnson 11 Greer 17-06.00 17-05.00 0.1 2
8 Senora Dengokl 11 Lakewood 16-08.25 17-00.00 1.6 1
Girls Triple Jump AAA
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 41-03.25 1993 Nicole Gamble, Sumter
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Keanan Johnson 11 Greer 37-01.00 36-11.50 -2.6 10
2 Makyla Stanley 11 James Island 37-02.50 36-08.50 -0.4 8
3 Majayla Holland 12 Seneca 36-01.00 36-04.00 +0.0 6
4 Annabelle Workman 9 Greer 35-10.00 36-00.50 1.1 5
5 Senora Dengokl 11 Lakewood 35-06.25 35-09.25 1.1 4
6 Jada Wallace 12 Broome 35-02.50 35-08.00 -1.0 3
7 Sapphire Frierson 12 Manning 35-03.00 35-05.00 +0.0 2
8 Breshay Johnson 12 Lower Richland 34-04.00 34-10.00 -1.4 1
Girls Shot Put AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 44-08 2011 Xylina McDaniel, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Majayla Holland 12 Seneca 38-08.75 40-01.50 10
2 Carisma Holland 9 Seneca 37-05.25 38-07.50 8
3 Shaleighya Sulton 12 Chapin 34-10.50 37-07.00 6
4 Kayleigh Duckett 12 Union 37-08.50 36-08.50 5
5 Dniya Henderson 12 Chapman 34-02.50 35-03.00 4
6 Brishauna Wright 11 Greer 34-09.50 34-05.50 3
7 Biqualia Scott 12 Eastside 33-11.00 34-02.00 2
8 Adrian Smith 11 Darlington 32-03.50 33-01.00 1
Girls Discus Throw AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 161-04 2009 Brittney Waller, J L Mann
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Majayla Holland 12 Seneca 142-04 128-11 10
2 Kayleigh Duckett 12 Union 28-07.50 124-02 8
3 Carisma Holland 9 Seneca 30-05.50 123-05 6
4 Biqualia Scott 12 Eastside 27-04.50 120-06 5
5 Dniya Henderson 12 Chapman 117-01 116-00 4
6 JoLyn Copeland 11 Swansea 110-06 113-10 3
7 Micayla Bordallo 10 James Island 100-08 106-00 2
8 Myia Darby 12 Southside 05-09.50 99-07 1
Women - AAA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) James Island 80 2) Daniel 72
3) Greer 57 4) Seneca 50
5) Eastside 40 6) Hilton Head Island 36
7) Westwood 34 8) Wilson 32
9) Union County 29 10) Wren 22
11) A.C. Flora 19 12) Berea 18
12) Emerald 18 14) Lower Richland 17
15) Darlington 13 16) Broome 12
17) Chapin 11 18) Chapman 10
19) Clinton 8 19) Georgetown 8
19) Dreher 8 19) Walhalla 8
19) River Bluff 8 24) Manning 7
25) Berkeley 6 25) Socastee 6
25) North Myrtle Beach 6 28) Travelers Rest 5
28) Camden 5 28) Lakewood 5
31) Stall 3 31) Swansea 3
33) Airport 2 34) Southside 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 10.35 2008 Marcus Rowland, Dorman
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jaylen Bacon 12 Lower Richland 10.60 10.51 NWI 10
2 Samuel Denmark 10 Hanahan 11.00 10.92 NWI 8
3 Adonius McBride 12 Wilson 10.94 10.93 NWI 6
4 Patrick Jamison 12 Airport 10.93 10.97 NWI 5
5 Yohance Thomas 11 Wilson 11.08 11.08 NWI 4
6 Ronald Fuller 8 Lower Richland 11.02 11.12 NWI 3
7 Larry Collins 10 Lower Richland 11.09 11.18 NWI 2
8 Josh Sellers 12 Berkeley 11.11 11.33 NWI 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 21.16 2012 Andre Watson, Whale Branch
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Jaylen Bacon 12 Lower Richland 21.60 21.59 NWI 10
2 Kahlim Denmark 12 Hanahan 21.90 21.71 NWI 8
3 Samuel Denmark 10 Hanahan 21.91 22.12 NWI 6
4 Patrick Jamison 12 Airport 22.21 22.21 NWI 5
5 Jordan Sumpter 12 Camden 22.17 22.22 NWI 4
6 Khafari Buffalo 11 Lakewood 22.29 22.33 NWI 3
7 Adonius McBride 12 Wilson 22.16 22.49 NWI 2
8 Monte Higginbotham 11 Seneca 22.81 22.88 NWI 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 46.67 1989 Anthuan Maybank, Georgetown
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Jaylen Bacon 12 Lower Richland 48.52 48.00 10
2 Jordan Sumpter 12 Camden 48.33 48.44 8
3 Kahlim Denmark 12 Hanahan 48.96 49.03 6
4 Patrick Jamison 12 Airport 49.39 49.61 5
5 Quae Howard 12 Emerald 51.10 50.61 4
6 Otis Jones 12 Lakewood 50.22 51.10 3
7 Wendell Jones 10 Greenville 50.46 51.12 2
8 Derrick Hannah 12 Georgetown 50.52 51.21 1
Boys 800 Meter Run AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 1:52.04 1984 Terance Herrington, Hartsville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Otis Jones 12 Lakewood 1:59.33 1:55.79 10
2 Jose Zuniga 11 Manning 2:01.09 1:59.82 8
3 Seamus Love 11 Hilton Head 2:01.25 2:00.38 6
4 Jacob Slann 11 Daniel 2:00.74 2:00.54 5
5 Tre' Black 12 Greenville 2:00.50 2:00.56 4
6 Dolan Owens 7 James Island 2:00.89 2:00.74 3
7 Marvin James 11 Westwood 2:00.13 2:01.40 2
8 Colton Hennessey 12 Hilton Head 2:01.13 2:04.78 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 4:08.50 1984 Terance Herrington, Hartsville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Jacob Slann 11 Daniel 4:29.02 4:20.48 10
2 Tony Morales 12 River Bluff 4:30.17 4:24.60 8
3 Colton Hennessey 12 Hilton Head 4:31.74 4:25.76 6
4 Gabriel Haughey 12 Daniel 4:29.00 4:26.50 5
5 Ben Gilman 9 Hilton Head 4:35.46 4:26.52 4
6 Andrew Hill 12 Greer 4:30.70 4:27.40 3
7 Dolan Owens 7 James Island 4:31.29 4:27.49 2
8 Grant Wilson 12 Eastside 4:31.27 4:30.40 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 8:56.09 1988 Ernie Shepard, Wren
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Gabriel Haughey 12 Daniel 9:45.64 9:30.93 10
2 Alex Lucking 12 Eastside 9:53.12 9:40.16 8
3 Tony Morales 12 River Bluff 9:51.08 9:41.48 6
4 Keith Bartleson 12 James Island 9:52.85 9:43.33 5
5 Eladio Wilkinson 11 Hilton Head 10:08.22 9:49.95 4
6 Daniel Wade 12 Eastside 9:56.66 9:51.42 3
7 Epstien Ethan 10 Myrtle Beach 9:56.11 10:01.36 2
8 Jerald Glover 11 Westwood 10:15.47 10:18.47 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAA
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 13.65 1991 Norman Greene, Sumter
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Gaquan Maize 12 Wilson 14.86 14.49 NWI 10
2 Dee Jennings 11 Clinton 15.00 14.58 NWI 8
3 Markese Robinson 12 Darlington 14.95 14.60 NWI 6
4 Soloman Brown 12 Daniel 15.36 14.78 NWI 5
5 Venshay Beatty 11 Union 15.12 14.97 NWI 4
6 Greg Casselman 11 Hanahan 15.33 15.49 NWI 3
7 Shamari Slade 11 Palmetto 15.41 15.64 NWI 2
8 Keishaun Limehouse 10 Berkeley 14.74 15.68 NWI 1
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 52.83 2005 Dennis Martin, Westside
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Greg Casselman 11 Hanahan 57.46 55.93 10
2 Tanner Saunders 11 Pickens 58.13 56.27 8
3 Dee Jennings 11 Clinton 56.34 56.54 6
4 Andrew Conyers 12 Hanahan 58.09 58.27 5
5 Predon Campbell 10 Seneca 56.84 58.86 4
6 Trey Myers 9 St James 58.60 59.20 3
7 Michael Ruth 12 Hilton Head 58.83 59.84 2
8 Omari Bishop 11 Woodruff 59.27 59.99 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 41.13 2008 Dorman
School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Lower Richland 'A' 41.96 41.62 10
1) Ronald Fuller 8 2) Jaylen Bacon 12
3) Brandon Stroman 12 4) Larry Collins 10
5) George Smiling 12 6) Daniel Montgomery 11
2 Hanahan 'A' 42.89 42.29 8
1) Quan Wade 12 2) Samuel Denmark 10
3) Kahlim Denmark 12 4) Saheim Brooks 11
5) Quincey Mitchell 8 6)
3 Berkeley 'A' 42.60 42.36 6
1) Jordan Davis 12 2) Keishaun Limehouse 10
3) Josh Sellers 12 4) Ezequiel Sepulveda 12
5) Darrius Douglas 9 6) Harrison Matthews 12
4 Wilson 'A' 42.74 42.76 5
1) Kendrick Johnson 11 2) Shakeem Johnson 10
3) Adonius McBride 12 4) Yohance Thomas 11
5) Cinque Wilson 11 6) Gaquan Maize 12
5 Seneca 'A' 43.22 43.55 4
1) Andrew Wright 10 2) Monte Higginbotham 11
3) Jalen Requan Jenkins 11 4) Darius Pruitt 11
5) Daquan Mackey 10 6) Jacori Benson 9
6 Southside 'A' 43.23 43.68 3
1) Roshad Griffith 12 2) Jeramiah Talbert 8
3) Gabriel Young 11 4) Keenan Stephens 10
5) Trell Dallas 11 6)
7 Union County 'A' 43.27 43.86 2
1) Dejuan Shell 12 2) Michael Guinn 11
3) Braylin Brown 12 4) Venshay Beatty 11
5) Traymine Jeter 9 6) Shontis Stewart 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 3:16.35 2013 Beaufort
School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Hanahan 'A' 3:22.15 3:20.05 10
1) Greg Casselman 11 2) Samuel Denmark 10
3) Kahlim Denmark 12 4) Andrew Conyers 12
5) Tim Johnson 11 6) Damon Bennett 12
2 Greenville 'A' 3:28.40 3:26.20 8
1) Malik Acker 12 2) Tre' Black 12
3) Wendell Jones 10 4) Marcus Moore 12
5) Mykel Smith 11 6) Kwon Williams 12
3 Seneca 'A' 3:27.74 3:27.12 6
1) Predon Campbell 10 2) Romelo Cunningham 12
3) Monte Higginbotham 11 4) Daquan Mackey 10
5) Jalen Requan Jenkins 11 6) Darius Pruitt 11
4 Southside 'A' 3:29.66 3:27.65 5
1) Roshad Griffith 12 2) Jeramiah Talbert 8
3) Gabriel Young 11 4) Keenan Stephens 10
5) D J Hill 12 6)
5 Daniel 'A' 3:29.45 3:28.81 4
1) Soloman Brown 12 2) B J Galloway 12
3) Jacob Wichelns 10 4) Duncan Williamson 10
5) Luke Tallman 11 6)
6 Stall 'A' 3:31.65 3:32.44 3
1) William Shaw 10 2) Nicolas Hannah 11
3) Braxton Boykin 10 4) Elijah Junior 12
5) Shaiheim King 11 6) Stuart McQune 12
7 Wilson 'A' 3:29.39 3:35.33 2
1) Gabrell Eason 12 2) Shakeem Johnson 10
3) Shenard Johnson 9 4) Adonius McBride 12
5) Fronishae Wilson 11 6) Gaquan Maize 12
-- Camden 'A' 3:26.95 DQ
1) Carlos Williams 10 2) Joshua Sumpter 12
3) George Randolph 12 4) Jordan Sumpter 12
5) Ben Hayes 10 6) Welton Cauthen 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 7:45.28 2013 Spring Valley
School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Hilton Head Island 'A' 8:17.87 8:09.74 10
1) Jestin Morrow 10 2) Victor Jimenez 12
3) Seamus Love 11 4) Colton Hennessey 12
5) Chris Skager 11 6) Ben Gilman 9
2 James Island 'A' 8:27.13 8:14.67 8
1) Jelani Bolton 11 2) Chris Bolus 10
3) Marcus Miles 11 4) Greg Bolus 12
5) Dolan Owens 7 6) Keith Bartleson 12
3 Daniel 'A' 8:19.17 8:15.16 6
1) Gabriel Haughey 12 2) Ravee Jayasinghe 10
3) Jacob Slann 11 4) Davy Hiott 9
5) Bailey Munyak 9 6) James Burns 12
4 Westwood 'A' 8:14.68 8:15.78 5
1) Jerald Glover 11 2) Ereck Lewis 11
3) Kelvin Rosemond 12 4) Marvin James 11
5) Deshaun Felder 11 6) Blake Risher 11
5 Hanahan 'A' 8:22.02 8:17.13 4
1) Roy Fischer 11 2) Mark Ruggiero 12
3) Damon Bennett 12 4) Tim Johnson 11
6 Eastside 'A' 8:30.87 8:19.05 3
1) Alex Lucking 12 2) Andrew Richardson 9
3) Matthew Tinsley 10 4) Daniel Wade 12
5) Cole Anderson 12 6) Grant Wilson 12
7 Seneca 'A' 8:24.05 8:28.26 2
1) Christopher Barrick 10 2) Predon Campbell 10
3) Romelo Cunningham 12 4) Josiah Thorsland 11
5) Marqi Grant 11 6) Nicholas Tribble 9
8 Belton Honea Path 'A' 8:30.02 8:29.93 1
1) Nick Wood 11 2) Duncan Wright 10
3) Max McCurley 11 4) Carlos Oliver 11
5) Jonathan Bridges 11 6) Jake Cade 10
Boys High Jump AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 7-01 1983 Scott Richardson, Walhalla
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Khori Moates 11 Woodruff 6-02.00 6-06.00 10
2 William Robert 12 Walhalla 6-00.00 J6-06.00 8
3 Melvin Smith 12 Darlington 6-02.00 J6-06.00 6
4 Kyle Hill 11 Strom T 6-02.00 6-04.00 5
5 Daniel Brown 10 Swansea 6-02.00 6-02.00 4
6 Chris Waters 12 Palmetto 6-00.00 J6-02.00 3
7 Demetre Irving 11 Gilbert 6-02.00 J6-02.00 2
8 Andrew Conyers 12 Hanahan 6-02.00 6-00.00 1
Boys Pole Vault AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 16-09 2004 Mitch Greely, Northwestern
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Harrison Hix 12 Wren High 12-06.00 15-04.00 10
2 Michael Fowler 12 Wren High 12-06.00 13-06.00 8
3 David Lenser 11 Eastside 12-00.00 13-00.00 6
4 Tyler Mills 12 Berkeley 12-00.00 J13-00.00 4.50
4 Max Fleming 11 Wren High 12-00.00 J13-00.00 4.50
6 Grant Kelley 12 Hanahan 12-00.00 J13-00.00 3
7 Ryan Crocker 11 Broome 11-06.00 11-06.00 2
-- Noah Stratton 11 River Bluff 12-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump AAA
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 24-09.75 1988 Clayton Holmes, Wilson
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Desmond Anderson 11 Broome 23-08.25 24-00.50 1.6 10
2 Marquez Moore 12 B.H.P 21-09.00 21-08.25 1.4 8
3 Khori Moates 11 Woodruff 21-02.75 21-03.25 1.4 6
4 Quemell Brave 12 Georgetown 22-06.75 21-02.00 0.2 5
5 Jonathan Washington 12 Berkeley 20-11.00 20-11.75 +0.0 4
6 Trenton Baughman 12 MV 21-03.75 20-08.25 2.1 3
7 Brandon Stroman 12 Lower Richland 21-04.75 20-06.75 0.6 2
8 Alandious Robinson 12 Seneca 21-02.25 20-04.75 0.8 1
Boys Triple Jump AAA
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 51-02.50 2011 Chris Brown, Hanahan
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 D J Ledell 9 River Bluff 45-00.00 45-09.75 -1.4 10
2 Alandious Robinson 12 Seneca 44-02.25 44-11.50 -0.2 8
3 Quemell Brave 12 Georgetown 43-06.25 44-04.50 -1.6 6
4 Darius Sharper 11 Manning 42-09.00 42-06.00 -0.9 5
5 Dequawn Smith 12 Berkeley 42-09.00 42-03.50 -2.5 4
6 Keenan Brown 12 Manning 43-01.00 42-01.00 +0.0 3
7 Jyquis Callaham 11 B.H.P 42-05.50 41-06.00 -0.8 2
8 Deondre Thompson 11 Hanahan 42-09.00 40-08.50 -2.1 1
Boys Shot Put AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 64-02 1989 Gabriel WIlkins, Broome
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Anthony Friday 12 Westwood 53-03.75 57-05.00 10
2 Dominique Green 10 Hanahan 50-05.75 51-10.00 8
3 Zach Bolton 12 B.H.P 47-01.00 50-10.00 6
4 Cordell Brown 12 Myrtle Beach 46-02.00 48-11.50 5
5 Kerion Murphy 12 Clinton 49-01.00 47-11.00 4
6 Tyrell Fleming 12 Daniel 45-10.00 46-03.00 3
7 Matt Bickley 11 Chapin 45-09.25 45-04.00 2
8 Jake Loud 12 St James 45-01.50 41-04.00 1
Boys Discus Throw AAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 196-06 2013 Griffie Loy, Bishop England
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Bavuier Jackson 11 Broome 181-02 177-03 10
2 Anthony Friday 12 Westwood 152-03 156-09 8
3 Quan Wade 12 Hanahan 169-01 156-01 6
4 Tyrell Fleming 12 Daniel 61-02.50 138-05 5
5 Dante Gilliard 10 Daniel 44-07.50 135-03 4
6 Audounis Green 12 James Island 144-06 J135-03 3
7 Kerion Murphy 12 Clinton 43-00.50 134-08 2
8 Austin Barnes 11 Daniel 43-00.50 133-08 1
Men - AAA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) Hanahan 87 2) Daniel 58
3) Lower Richland 47 4) Hilton Head Island 33
5) Wilson 29 6) Seneca 26
6) Westwood 26 8) River Bluff 24
9) Wren 22.50 10) Broome 22
11) Eastside 21 11) James Island 21
13) Berkeley 20.50 14) Clinton 20
15) Woodruff 17 15) Belton Honea Path 17
17) Manning 16 17) Lakewood 16
19) Airport 15 20) Greenville 14
21) Georgetown 12 21) Camden 12
21) Darlington 12 24) Pickens 8
24) Walhalla 8 24) Southside 8
27) Myrtle Beach 7 28) Union County 6
29) Strom Thurmond 5 29) Palmetto 5
31) Swansea 4 31) Emerald 4
31) St James 4 34) Greer 3
34) Midland Valley 3 34) Stall 3
37) Chapin 2 37) Gilbert 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash AAAA
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 11.49 1993 Benita Kelly, Southside
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Jasmine Quinn 12 Ft. Dorchester 11.63 11.66 NWI 10
2 India Brown 12 West Florence 11.76 11.93 NWI 8
3 Raven Grant 11 Conway High 11.81 12.06 NWI 6
4 Angelica Collins 12 Wando 11.91 12.20 NWI 5
5 Rebekah Smith 10 Dutch Fork 12.24 12.39 NWI 4
6 Coutney Bradley 12 TL Hanna 12.22 12.70 NWI 3
7 Bre-Anna Heyward-White 10 Beaufort 12.23 12.74 NWI 2
8 Kennay Agnew 11 Spring Valley 12.30 12.75 NWI 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash AAAA
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 23.40 1994 Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Jasmine Quinn 12 Ft. Dorchester 23.62 23.77 NWI 10
2 Raven Grant 11 Conway High 23.90 24.10 NWI 8
3 India Brown 12 West Florence 23.80 24.17 NWI 6
4 Arlicia Bush 10 Ridge View 24.81 24.60 NWI 5
5 Riley Egbula 11 Hillcrest 24.74 25.18 NWI 4
6 Desiree Ross 11 JL Mann 25.03 25.28 NWI 3
7 Bre-Anna Heyward-White 10 Beaufort 24.91 25.62 NWI 2
8 Ashanti Johnson 11 Dorman 25.00 25.85 NWI 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 52.41 1994 Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Arlicia Bush 10 Ridge View 56.70 54.96 10
2 Riley Egbula 11 Hillcrest 58.18 56.14 8
3 Desiree Ross 11 JL Mann 57.23 57.19 6
4 Johnaida Eliscar 8 Ridge View 58.52 57.84 5
5 Bre-Anna Heyward-White 10 Beaufort 56.66 59.11 4
6 Julia Wilson 12 Spartanburg 58.94 59.37 3
7 Coutney Bradley 12 TL Hanna 58.56 59.97 2
8 Jalecia Williamson 12 West Florence 1:00.93 1:02.00 1
Girls 800 Meter Run AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 2:11.34 2013 Imani Boatwright, Lower Richland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Imani McGowen 11 Hillcrest 2:22.83 2:17.03 10
2 Sequoia Brown 12 JL Mann 2:20.50 2:19.06 8
3 Morgan Bridges 10 Irmo 2:23.97 2:19.62 6
4 Shauntel Smullen 12 Spring Valley 2:23.56 2:21.31 5
5 Tori Davies 12 Byrnes 2:22.23 2:21.42 4
6 Kailyn Taylor 12 Spring Valley 2:23.56 2:23.23 3
7 London Miller 12 Wade Hampton 2:22.28 2:25.71 2
8 Alicia Sanchez 12 Northwestern 2:25.07 2:27.88 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 4:55.45 2006 Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Ashbrook Gwinn 12 Aiken 5:06.28 5:03.56 10
2 Victoria Burdette 12 South Pointe 5:15.96 5:13.04 8
3 Allie Arsiniega 12 Riverside 5:15.06 5:14.41 6
4 Cate Ambrose 9 Riverside 5:20.11 5:15.06 5
5 Abigail Smith 9 Riverside 5:13.72 5:16.30 4
6 Anna Kathryn Stoddard 10 Greenwood 5:20.50 5:17.79 3
7 Rose Marie Compton 11 Wando 5:17.71 5:22.99 2
-- Lisa Pieterse 11 Carolina Forest 5:20.78 NT
Girls 3200 Meter Run AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 10:47.75 2005 Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Cate Ambrose 9 Riverside 11:32.42 11:05.26 10
2 Anna Johnson 11 Dutch Fork 11:22.54 11:06.32 8
3 Lisa Pieterse 11 Carolina Forest 11:30.01 11:17.24 6
4 Emma Jennings 11 Byrnes 11:43.20 11:20.80 5
5 Claudia Cannon 9 Spring Valley 11:45.45 11:24.10 4
6 Rose Marie Compton 11 Wando 11:32.40 11:35.54 3
7 Ashley Fallow 9 Riverside 11:46.21 11:44.97 2
8 Abigail Smith 9 Riverside 11:39.61 11:55.82 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AAAA
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 13.84 2013 Jasmine Quinn, Ft. Dorchester
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Jasmine Quinn 12 Ft. Dorchester 13.53 13.54R NWI 10
2 Kelsey Heyward 10 JL Mann 14.65 14.48 NWI 8
3 Kyra Atkins 11 JL Mann 14.67 14.56 NWI 6
4 Destiny McKnight 10 Goose Creek 14.97 15.15 NWI 5
5 Meaghan Cooke 12 West Florence 14.97 15.27 NWI 4
6 Aaliyah Smalls 12 Beaufort 15.60 15.78 NWI 3
7 Adia Simpkins 12 Northwestern 15.28 15.83 NWI 2
8 Andreia Wardlaw 11 Wade Hampton 15.52 18.32 NWI 1
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 1:00.69 2011 Leanna Morrison, Berkeley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Brianna Lewis 11 Northwestern 1:07.07 1:03.54 10
2 Kelsey Heyward 10 JL Mann 1:06.77 1:04.06 8
3 Meaghan Cooke 12 West Florence 1:04.77 1:04.29 6
4 Adia Simpkins 12 Northwestern 1:04.86 1:04.49 5
5 Faith McKie 10 Ridge View 1:05.67 1:05.92 4
6 Andi Enabenter 12 Northwestern 1:08.33 1:07.19 3
7 Frelicia Tucker 9 Aiken 1:06.68 1:07.26 2
8 Alexus Harris 11 JL Mann 1:06.92 1:09.13 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 46.80 1982 Eau Claire
School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Northwestern 'A' 48.33 47.32 10
1) Jada Barnes 9 2) Taylor Kirkland 10
3) Brianna Lewis 11 4) Adia Simpkins 12
5) Aubriana Thompson 12 6) Nadia White 10
2 Ridge View 'A' 47.91 47.47 8
1) Arlicia Bush 10 2) Amarrah Cooks 10
3) Johnaida Eliscar 8 4) Mecca Mason 12
5) Faith McKie 10 6) Melinda McCallum 12
3 JL Mann 'A' 47.72 47.56 6
1) Desiree Ross 11 2) Aniya Brown 10
3) Kelsey Heyward 10 4) Taylor Singleton 9
5) Tee'asiah Vance 11 6) Kyra Atkins 11
4 Beaufort 'A' 48.35 48.15 5
1) Savionna Glover 9 2) Aaliyah Smalls 12
3) Tamara Shields 10 4) Tatiyanna Fripp 9
5) Monique Jones 10 6) Sade Snowten 8
5 Wando 'A' 47.35 48.28 4
1) Zeniyah Lawrence 8 2) Sarah Lee 12
3) Cierra Smalls 9 4) Angelica Collins 12
5) Chandler Robinson 8 6) Inderia Washington-Saunders 11
6 Hillcrest 'A' 47.98 48.34 3
1) Adia Bennon 8 2) Riley Egbula 11
3) Kwyana Jones 10 4) Rochella Wright 12
7 Dutch Fork 'A' 47.90 48.90 2
1) Lexy Sanders 12 2) Dakota Alston 11
3) Ashlynn Soloman 12 4) Rebekah Smith 10
5) Maya Pringle 10 6) Rashida Williamson 12
8 West Florence 'A' 48.07 49.00 1
1) India Brown 12 2) Meaghan Cooke 12
3) Toniesha Yarborough 10 4) Jazyme Jackson 9
5) Jalecia Williamson 12 6) Mikela Salone 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 3:51.30 1993 Spring Valley
School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Ridge View 'A' 3:58.27 3:49.07R 10
1) Arlicia Bush 10 2) Amarrah Cooks 10
3) Johnaida Eliscar 8 4) Mecca Mason 12
5) Faith McKie 10 6) Melinda McCallum 12
2 JL Mann 'A' 4:00.72 3:52.92 8
1) Sequoia Brown 12 2) Alexus Harris 11
3) Kelsey Heyward 10 4) Desiree Ross 11
5) Ashleigh Swift 10 6) Tee'asiah Vance 11
3 Hillcrest 'A' 4:01.27 3:54.75 6
1) Adia Bennon 8 2) Riley Egbula 11
3) Kwyana Jones 10 4) Imani McGowen 11
5) Rochella Wright 12 6)
4 Beaufort 'A' 4:00.63 3:58.40 5
1) Aaliyah Smalls 12 2) Tamara Shields 10
3) Bre-Anna Heyward-White 10 4) Tatiyanna Fripp 9
5) Monique Jones 10 6) Alexis Warren 10
5 Northwestern 'A' 4:00.82 3:59.94 4
1) Andi Enabenter 12 2) Taylor Kirkland 10
3) Brianna Lewis 11 4) Simone Robinson 11
5) Alicia Sanchez 12 6) Adia Simpkins 12
6 Irmo 'A' 4:04.97 4:04.30 3
1) Jernasia Coleman 9 2) Tantalea Jackson 11
3) Tieraa Johnson 9 4) Brandi Taylor 12
5) Taiye Holmes 8 6)
7 West Ashley 'A' 4:07.25 4:04.86 2
1) Jue McLemore 12 2) Amani Hawkes 10
3) Destinee Waddy 11 4) Hailey Heyward 11
5) Mary Shirley 11 6) Diamon Coulter 12
8 Spartanburg 'A' 4:05.01 4:16.92 1
1) Niyankia McClain 10 2) Akeya Garrett 11
3) Jasmine Pilgrim 11 4) Julia Wilson 12
5) Makala Harris 9 6) Shirley Jackson 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 9:25.40 2012 Wando
School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 JL Mann 'A' 10:05.71 9:44.22 10
1) Sequoia Brown 12 2) Abby Cason 11
3) Alexus Harris 11 4) Anne Leigh Prochaska 12
5) Ellen Canniff 12 6) Ashleigh Swift 10
2 Riverside 'A' 9:56.53 9:49.30 8
1) Cate Ambrose 9 2) Allie Arsiniega 12
3) Abigail Smith 9 4) McKenzie Haley 12
5) Ashley Fallow 9 6) Mikie Harris 9
3 Spring Valley 'A' 9:43.20 9:50.46 6
1) Tori Agostini 10 2) Claudia Cannon 9
3) Branna Murrin 9 4) Martina Novotny 10
5) Shauntel Smullen 12 6) Kailyn Taylor 12
4 Summerville 'A' 9:48.47 9:57.98 5
1) Renee Bourgeois 12 2) Anya Bunao 12
3) Sommer Mckenzie 10 4) Abby Bozarth 11
5) Anna Fuller 11 6) Imagine Patterson 8
5 Wando 'A' 10:02.28 10:00.01 4
1) Meagan Caraway 9 2) Emma Santor 10
3) Emily Pitts 12 4) Rose Marie Compton 11
5) Madison Paraskeva 10 6) Sophie Mitchell 9
6 Wade Hampton 'A' 9:58.86 10:01.98 3
1) Maria Bartlett 12 2) Rebeka Fadgyas 11
3) London Miller 12 4) Marley White 10
5) Andreia Wardlaw 11 6) Caroline Trembly 10
7 Lexington 'A' 10:00.40 10:02.59 2
1) Ashton Dilley 11 2) Alex Sprang 11
3) Brittany Jones 11 4) Kaitlyn Keene 12
5) Katie Koesters 8 6) Karen Grier 12
8 Cane Bay 'A' 9:56.65 10:04.42 1
1) Jessica West 12 2) Jasmine White 11
3) Brittney Logan 11 4) Danielle Cruz-Dennis 12
5) Dakota Cook 10 6) Sharmayna Smalls 11
Girls High Jump AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 5-10.25 1992 Alicia Alford, Summerville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Scottisha Drummond 11 Byrnes 5-04.00 5-08.00 10
2 Annibrelle Wright 12 Westside 5-04.00 5-06.00 8
3 Aubreya Smith 12 Spartanburg 5-04.00 5-04.00 6
4 Leslie Ledbetter 12 Easley 5-04.00 J5-04.00 5
5 Brooke Taylor 12 Blythewood 5-04.00 5-02.00 4
6 Mikala Curenton 12 Spartanburg 5-02.00 5-00.00 3
7 Laura Arnson 12 Northwestern 5-02.00 J5-00.00 2
-- Raven Fleming 12 Spring Valley 5-04.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 12-07 2010 Sandi Morris, Greenville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Amanda Barnes 10 Beaufort 12-00.00 12-06.00 10
2 Sarah Lee 12 Wando 11-06.00 12-00.00 8
3 Kendall Mercer 11 Wando 11-06.00 11-06.00 6
4 Sydney Hickert 10 Cane Bay 10-06.00 11-00.00 5
5 Taylor Arent 8 Wando 10-06.00 10-00.00 4
6 Madison Salam 11 Ashley Ridge 10-00.00 J10-00.00 3
7 Donna Hood 9 Northwestern 10.00 9-06.00 2
-- Reagan Caldwell 12 Northwestern 10-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump AAAA
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 19-11.50 1982 Annette Alston, Winyah
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Jasmine Quinn 12 Ft. Dorchester 19-05.00 20-02.25R 0.6 10
2 Angelica Collins 12 Wando 18-04.00 20-01.00R 0.5 8
3 Aubreya Smith 12 Spartanburg 18-05.50 18-10.25 1.5 6
4 Tylia Moses 10 Rock Hill 18-05.00 18-08.00 0.5 5
5 Kyra Atkins 11 JL Mann 17-04.50 18-05.50 +0.0 4
6 Kadejuha Kennedy 11 Sumter 17-03.00 17-07.00 1.5 3
7 Kayla Watkins 8 Carolina Forest 17-06.50 17-01.50 1.9 2
8 Lexy Sanders 12 Dutch Fork 17-05.00 16-10.25 0.1 1
Girls Triple Jump AAAA
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 41-03.25 1993 Nicole Gamble, Sumter
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Angelica Collins 12 Wando 38-06.00 38-04.00 1.0 10
2 Tylia Moses 10 Rock Hill 38-02.00 37-05.50 +0.0 8
3 Kadejuha Kennedy 11 Sumter 37-08.50 37-05.00 0.3 6
4 Nia Wright 10 Mauldin 36-00.00 36-10.00 0.8 5
5 Ars'Breana Tyler 10 Sumter 37-05.00 36-04.00 1.1 4
6 Kyra Atkins 11 JL Mann 36-09.00 35-11.00 1.8 3
7 Adanama Uzor 9 Mauldin 36-11.50 35-09.00 0.1 2
8 Malecha Cousar 12 South Pointe 37-00.50 35-08.00 +0.0 1
Girls Shot Put AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 44-08 2011 Xylina McDaniel, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Zora Garrick 12 Irmo 37-05.75 37-07.00 10
2 Asia Johnson 10 Aiken 37-08.25 36-08.00 8
3 Aaliyah Deveaux 9 Stratford 34-10.50 J36-08.00 6
4 Raven Fleming 12 Spring Valley 34-01.25 34-08.00 5
5 Sumarah Mazyck 11 Summerville 35-09.00 34-05.00 4
6 Breelyn Price 10 Aiken 36-03.50 33-07.00 3
7 Paris West 10 White Knoll 34-11.00 33-00.00 2
8 Sherah Pair 12 Sumter 32-10.75 31-09.00 1
Girls Discus Throw AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 161-04 2009 Brittney Waller, J L Mann
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Sherah Pair 12 Sumter 116-03 115-10 10
2 Aaliyah Deveaux 9 Stratford 112-02 112-02 8
3 Zora Garrick 12 Irmo 105-05 107-00 6
4 Dae'shondra Stephens 11 Sumter 134-02 102-06 5
5 Yasmine Robinson 11 Lancaster 107-02 102-05 4
6 Cassidy Malchow 11 Northwestern 103-05 99-11 3
7 Raven Fleming 12 Spring Valley 109-06 98-03 2
8 Nadia Gordon 11 Spartanburg 103-01 95-08 1
Women - AAAA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) JL Mann 71 2) Wando 54
3) Northwestern 42 3) Ridge View 42
5) Fort Dorchester 40 6) Riverside 36
7) Hillcrest 31 7) Beaufort 31
9) Sumter 29 10) West Florence 26
10) Spring Valley 26 12) Irmo 25
13) Aiken 23 14) Spartanburg 20
15) Byrnes 19 16) Dutch Fork 15
17) Conway 14 17) Stratford 14
19) Rock Hill 13 20) Summerville 9
20) South Pointe 9 22) Westside 8
22) Carolina Forest 8 24) Mauldin 7
25) Cane Bay 6 25) Wade Hampton 6
27) Goose Creek 5 27) Easley 5
27) TL Hanna 5 30) Blythewood 4
30) Lancaster 4 32) Greenwood 3
32) Ashley Ridge 3 34) White Knoll 2
34) Lexington 2 34) West Ashley 2
37) Dorman 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash AAAA
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 10.35 2008 Marcus Rowland, Dorman
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Tavien Feaster 10 Spartanburg 10.69 10.59 NWI 10
2 Keyshawn Pressley 12 Clover 10.79 10.75 NWI 8
3 Jarrel Mumford 11 South Florence 10.87 11.01 NWI 6
4 Jose Arcega Whiteside 11 Dorman 10.86 11.13 NWI 5
5 Darrell Singleton 10 West Ashley 10.79 11.15 NWI 4
6 Josiah Johnson 11 Ft. Dorchester 10.98 11.19 NWI 3
-- Kenny Waring 11 Wando 10.61 DQ NWI
-- Austin Connor 9 Dutch Fork 10.83 DQ NWI
Boys 200 Meter Dash AAAA
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 21.16 2012 Andre Watson, Whale Branch
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Tavien Feaster 10 Spartanburg 21.68 21.29 NWI 10
2 Peter Pinkney 10 Wando 22.11 21.95 NWI 8
3 Austin Connor 9 Dutch Fork 21.92 21.97 NWI 6
4 Kenny Waring 11 Wando 21.93 21.99 NWI 5
5 Adam Ramsdale 12 Blythewood 21.96 22.06 NWI 4
6 Tyriek Sampson 11 West Florence 22.06 22.18 NWI 3
7 Antwuan Andrews 12 North Augusta 22.13 22.29 NWI 2
8 Deandre Daniels 11 Goose Creek 21.84 22.87 NWI 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 46.67 1989 Anthuan Maybank, Georgetown
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Deandre Daniels 11 Goose Creek 49.43 48.22 10
2 Antwuan Andrews 12 North Augusta 48.80 48.24 8
3 Elijah Case 12 Laurens 49.35 48.82 6
4 Zach Riley 12 Fort Mill 49.03 49.14 5
5 Adam Ramsdale 12 Blythewood 50.05 49.34 4
6 Braylon Wilkinson 11 Summerville 50.38 49.62 3
7 Bradford Smith 10 Lexington 49.89 49.66 2
8 Troy Pride 10 Riverside 49.10 49.69 1
Boys 800 Meter Run AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 1:52.04 1984 Terrance Herrington, Hartsville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Chad Fennell 12 Northwestern 1:56.66 1:56.18 10
2 Stephen Gillette 10 Ft. Dorchester 1:58.41 1:58.09 8
3 Will Manning 11 Nation Ford 1:59.86 1:58.44 6
4 Bryan Grumbach 11 White Knoll 2:00.42 1:58.76 5
5 Jerod Lacy 11 Ft. Dorchester 1:58.71 1:59.04 4
6 Dan Castello 12 Riverside 2:01.25 1:59.04 3
7 Christian Acker 12 Northwestern 1:59.36 2:00.90 2
8 Elijah Case 12 Laurens 1:59.80 2:14.20 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 4:08.50 1984 Terrance Herrington, Hartsville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Zack Langston 12 Lexington 4:23.96 4:13.58 10
2 Nik O'Brien 12 North Augusta 4:21.70 4:17.38 8
3 Jack Timmerman 12 Spring Valley 4:24.53 4:20.93 6
4 Michael Lantz 12 Blythewood 4:26.54 4:24.37 5
5 Malik Epps 10 Byrnes 4:30.59 4:25.54 4
6 Ryan Smith 10 Mauldin 4:31.91 4:26.15 3
7 Loftin Bridges 12 South Pointe 4:31.22 4:28.63 2
8 Christian Acker 12 Northwestern 4:26.33 4:32.98 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 8:56.09 1988 Ernie Shepard, Wren
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Nik O'Brien 12 North Augusta 9:34.95 9:27.56 10
2 Zach Girvin 12 Mauldin 9:40.48 9:35.27 8
3 Avery Dominick 9 Dutch Fork 9:41.20 9:36.27 6
4 Crew Kosiorek 12 Boiling Springs 9:40.44 9:39.02 5
5 Michael Lantz 12 Blythewood 9:50.09 9:49.62 4
6 Cameron Ruppe 12 Rock Hill 9:46.01 9:54.36 3
7 Jeremy Ricks 11 Fort Mill 9:46.11 9:58.95 2
-- Zack Langston 12 Lexington 9:43.12 DNS
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAAA
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 13.65 1991 Norman Greene, Sumter
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Michael Dickson 11 Beaufort 14.24 14.28 NWI 10
2 Trey Stanley 12 Northwestern 14.49 14.32 NWI 8
3 Bryan Poe 12 Wade Hampton 14.71 14.46 NWI 6
4 Rashad Andrews 12 Cane Bay 14.79 14.87 NWI 5
5 Marvin Black 12 Spartanburg 14.97 15.22 NWI 4
6 Kendall Arnold 12 Easley 14.86 15.31 NWI 3
7 Jeffery McReynolds 11 South Aiken 14.95 15.43 NWI 2
-- Isaiah Lewis 12 Hillcrest 14.69 DQ NWI
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 52.83 2005 Dennis Martin, Westside
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Trey Stanley 12 Northwestern 54.41 53.42 10
2 Brandy Holmes 12 Irmo 56.61 55.04 8
3 Kato Junior 12 Wando 55.41 55.40 6
4 Noah Walker 10 Northwestern 56.35 55.71 5
5 Jordan Griffin 11 White Knoll 56.98 55.80 4
6 Olin Ravenel, III 10 Ft. Dorchester 57.71 56.47 3
7 Nathan Parker 11 Beaufort 56.26 57.70 2
8 Aaron Eldridge 12 Stratford 57.67 58.07 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 41.13 2008 Dorman
School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Wando 'A' 42.48 42.10 10
1) Kevin Brown 10 2) Kenny Waring 11
3) Montez Frost 11 4) Peter Pinkney 10
5) Tyler Ragsdale 11 6) Kato Junior 12
2 Northwestern 'A' 42.28 42.23 8
1) Zaire Blanchard 10 2) Khalil Carter 12
3) Torrence Robinson 12 4) Jay Sellers 9
5) Trey Stanley 12 6) Noah Walker 10
3 Dutch Fork 'A' 42.07 42.31 6
1) Jo'mal Aiken 10 2) Matthew Colburn 11
3) Austin Connor 9 4) Lane Ecton 11
5) Braylin Williams 12 6) Stephen Davis 10
4 Goose Creek 'A' 42.61 42.33 5
1) Caleb Kinlaw 12 2) Deandre Daniels 11
3) Montrai Gilluard 12 4) Devontae Goodwin 12
5) Maurice McFadden 11 6) Devonte Burns 12
5 Irmo 'A' 42.76 42.98 4
1) Brandy Holmes 12 2) Channing Quattlebaum 12
3) Austin Brooker 12 4) Shyheim Copeland 12
5) Colten Alter 10 6) Dione Louden 12
6 Sumter 'A' 42.67 43.01 3
1) Tyreke Conyers 12 2) Rodney Pitts 9
3) Ky'jon Tyler 11 4) Colin Washington 11
5) Micah Butler 10 6) Michael Taylor 9
7 Spring Valley 'A' 42.97 43.13 2
1) Malik Norman 11 2) Jordan Williams 11
3) Marques Muscove 11 4) Jason Lewis 12
5) Dell Woodard 10 6) Cameron Cain 11
8 South Florence 'A' 43.14 43.27 1
1) Tyreik Dix 12 2) Raekwon Rouse 12
3) Jarrel Mumford 11 4) Tabari Hines 11
5) Jon Edwards 11 6)
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AAAA
==============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Beaufort 'A' 3:20.60 3:21.99 10
1) Malcolm Simmons 11 2) Nathan Parker 11
3) Kayden Smalls 12 4) De'quan Cason 12
5) Michael Dickson 11 6) Kyliek Middleton 8
2 Northwestern 'A' 3:24.56 3:22.22 8
1) Christian Acker 12 2) Chad Fennell 12
3) Trey Stanley 12 4) J T Thomas 12
5) Noah Walker 10 6) Miles Mingo 9
3 South Florence 'A' 3:27.08 3:26.99 6
1) Chris Stallings 11 2) Jarrel Mumford 11
3) Raekwon Rouse 12 4) Tabari Hines 11
5) Rashawn Sellers 11 6)
4 Summerville 'A' 3:25.57 3:27.20 5
1) Marc Alvarado 12 2) Cameron Morgan 11
3) Daniel Smith 12 4) Braylon Wilkinson 11
5) Justice Sanders 12 6) Malcolm Holland 12
5 Cane Bay 'A' 3:26.06 3:27.51 4
1) Devin Dingle 11 2) Matrell Douglas 12
3) Romante Frasier 12 4) Najee Walker 12
5) Jonathan X 12 6) Jireh Smith 12
6 Mauldin 'A' 3:27.99 3:28.59 3
1) Naquan Adams 12 2) Bracey Black 12
3) Hayden Ferrell 12 4) Shaihi Stukes 11
5) Frankie Thomas 10 6) Kaylib Smith 11
7 Fort Dorchester 'A' 3:24.74 3:28.68 2
1) Stephen Gillette 10 2) Jerod Lacy 11
3) Brenton Williams 10 4) Olin Ravenel, III 10
5) Josiah Johnson 11 6) Deontearis Williams 11
8 Stratford 'A' 3:27.67 3:28.70 1
1) Josh Nowlin 12 2) K J Givens 11
3) Javaris Barnwell 11 4) Niles Dunn 12
5) Damion Nesbitt 10 6) Terik Johnson 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 7:45.28 2013 Spring Valley
School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Northwestern 'A' 8:04.98 7:55.88 10
1) Christian Acker 12 2) Grayson Boatwright 12
3) Chad Fennell 12 4) Parker Hooten 9
5) Kole Koterba 11 6) Chad Rollins 12
2 Fort Dorchester 'A' 8:12.70 7:57.62 8
1) Alexander Armstrong 12 2) Jerod Lacy 11
3) Aaron Mouzon 9 4) Stephen Gillette 10
5) Jhaimin Mackey 11 6) Deontearis Williams 11
3 Mauldin 'A' 8:09.26 8:03.85 6
1) Bracey Black 12 2) Hayden Ferrell 12
3) Zach Girvin 12 4) Ryan Smith 10
5) Zach Marion 10 6)
4 Summerville 'A' 8:14.07 8:11.66 5
1) Marc Alvarado 12 2) Justice Sanders 12
3) Trey Dimuzio 11 4) Cameron Morgan 11
5) Braylon Wilkinson 11 6) Justin Lodge 11
5 Wade Hampton 'A' 8:16.99 8:12.32 4
1) Rory Hayes 11 2) Logan White 12
3) Bryan Riordan 11 4) Alex Spencer 11
5) Carl Strickland 11 6) Chris Oakes 12
6 Spring Valley 'A' 8:14.05 8:17.54 3
1) Jordan Rigon 12 2) Trevon Cheeks 9
3) Kimani Hayes 11 4) Jack Timmerman 12
5) Will Braddock 12 6) Albert Dias 12
7 Riverside 'A' 8:17.20 8:26.55 2
1) Dan Castello 12 2) Larry Harris 12
3) Kyle Mook 11 4) Ethan Mook 12
5) Evans Harrison 10 6) Angel Malagon 10
8 Wando 'A' 8:20.90 8:30.48 1
1) Liam Emery 12 2) Luke Daniell 10
3) Scott Stroman 11 4) Matias Montiel 11
5) Robert DaCosta 11 6) Zach Davis 10
Boys High Jump AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 7-01 1983 Scott Richardson, Walhalla
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Quantez Brown 12 Dorman 6-10.00 6-08.00 10
2 Quanterius Caldwell 11 Northwestern 6-06.00 6-06.00 8
3 Tyreke Conyers 12 Sumter 6-02.00 J6-06.00 6
4 Jawan Butler 12 Carolina Forest 6-06.00 6-04.00 5
5 Khalil Jackson 11 South Pointe 6-06.00 6-02.00 4
6 Matt Chapman 12 South Pointe 6-04.00 J6-02.00 3
7 Jordan Griffin 11 White Knoll 6-02.00 J6-02.00 2
-- Naquan Adams 12 Mauldin 6-02.00 DNS
Boys Pole Vault AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 16-09 2004 Mitch Greely, Northwestern
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Daniel Bolin 11 Northwestern 14-06.00 14-06.00 10
2 Brandon Mullins 12 Stratford 13-06.00 14-00.00 8
3 Jacob Parker 12 Northwestern 13-00.00 J14-00.00 6
4 Joshua Cady 12 South Aiken 13-06.00 J14-00.00 4.50
4 Drew Watts 12 Northwestern 13-06.00 J14-00.00 4.50
6 Deaton Grant 12 Fort Mill 13-00.00 13-06.00 3
7 Gauge Wood 11 Wando 13-00.00 J13-06.00 2
-- Jacob Hutchinson 11 Ft. Dorchester 13-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump AAAA
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 24-09.75 1988 Clayton Holmes, Wilson
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Kenny Waring 11 Wando 22-01.50 23-02.75 2.5 10
2 Ky'jon Tyler 11 Sumter 22-05.00 22-08.25 1.4 8
3 Sean White 12 Ashley Ridge 22-04.50 21-09.25 2.1 6
4 Markell Castle 12 York 21-05.50 21-04.50 1.5 5
5 Deandre Baker 12 R.N.E. 22-10.50 21-04.25 1.2 4
6 Branch Wilson 12 Spartanburg 21-08.00 21-04.00 1.0 3
7 Jeffery McReynolds 11 South Aiken 21-07.00 20-07.75 +0.0 2
8 Jonathan X 12 Cane Bay 21-05.00 19-03.75 NWI 1
Boys Triple Jump AAAA
====================================================================================
State Meet: R 51-02.50 2011 Chris Brown, Hanahan
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Jai Gist 11 Dorman 46-06.50 47-05.75 0.2 10
2 Malik Scott 12 R.N.E. 45-01.00 46-07.50 0.8 8
3 Markell Castle 12 York 44-11.50 45-09.00 +0.0 6
4 Quenton Jones 12 Dorman 43-11.00 44-06.25 +0.0 5
5 Chris Allen 11 Stratford 44-04.00 44-06.00 0.9 4
6 Sean White 12 Ashley Ridge 44-00.00 43-06.00 +0.0 3
7 Chance Price 12 Wando 44-07.50 43-02.00 +0.0 2
8 Jalandez Tate 10 Westside 43-10.50 42-11.50 0.8 1
Boys Shot Put AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 64-02.25 1989 Gabriel Wilkins, Broome
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Devontaye Edwards 12 Sumter 53-08.50 55-10.00 10
2 Zack Bailey 11 Summerville 53-11.50 54-00.00 8
3 Christian Taylor 12 White Knoll 53-05.00 53-10.00 6
4 Ja'lon Williams 11 Spring Valley 52-01.75 53-03.00 5
5 Cecil Smith 12 Stratford 52-06.50 53-01.00 4
6 Rory Gallman 10 Dutch Fork 48-07.50 48-08.00 3
7 Chris Bouyer 11 Northwestern 48-01.00 47-10.00 2
8 Trez Young 12 Spartanburg 48-02.50 46-09.00 1
Boys Discus Throw AAAA
==============================================================================
State Meet: R 196-06 2013 Griffie Loy, Bishop England
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Neil Blanken 10 Bluffton 161-03 174-08 10
2 Devontaye Edwards 12 Sumter 170-07 171-05 8
3 Terrel Venning 11 Wando 149-09 159-04 6
4 T J Deveaux 11 Stratford 163-06 157-00 5
5 Ja'lon Williams 11 Spring Valley 150-02 156-06 4
6 Zack Bailey 11 Summerville 154-07 148-07 3
7 Quinshun Evans 12 Lancaster 147-08 136-02 2
8 Daeshon Ross 12 Dorman 159-08 118-05 1
Men - AAAA - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) Northwestern 92.50 2) Wando 50
3) Sumter 35 4) Dorman 31
5) Fort Dorchester 28 5) Spartanburg 28
5) North Augusta 28 8) Summerville 24
9) Stratford 23 10) Beaufort 22
11) Dutch Fork 21 12) Spring Valley 20
12) Mauldin 20 14) Blythewood 17
14) White Knoll 17 16) Goose Creek 16
17) South Florence 13 18) Richland Northeast 12
18) Lexington 12 18) Irmo 12
21) York 11 22) Cane Bay 10
22) Wade Hampton 10 22) Bluffton 10
22) Fort Mill 10 26) South Pointe 9
26) Ashley Ridge 9 28) South Aiken 8.50
29) Clover 8 30) Laurens 7
31) Riverside 6 31) Nation Ford 6
33) Carolina Forest 5 33) Boiling Springs 5
35) Byrnes 4 35) West Ashley 4
37) West Florence 3 37) Rock Hill 3
37) Easley 3 40) Lancaster 2
41) Westside 1
|