|
Our Media/Results from Indiana IHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Our Results2014 Results - Indiana IHSAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Jun 8th 2014, 12:17am
Website:Click here Results by: Alpha Timing Indiana University Track&Field Facilty - Site License
IHSAA State Meet - 6/6-7/2014
Indiana University
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State: * 8:53.74 2013 Eastern Greentown, Eastern Greentown
J Sprinkles, S Wagner, B Neeley, B Neeley
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 West Lafayette 'A' 9:07.45 2 10
1) Brophy, Erin 12 2) Johnson, Lauren 10
3) Johnson, Kristen 10 4) Hubbard, Susan 11
2 Hamilton Southeastern 'A' 9:09.81 2 8
1) Andritsch, Grace 10 2) Nichwitz, Rachel 11
3) King, Jessica 12 4) Zuber, Samantha 12
3 Carmel 'A' 9:09.87 2 7
1) Dykstra, Chandler 10 2) Harris, Haley 11
3) Harris, Kelsey 11 4) Kress, Megan 10
4 Noblesville 'A' 9:19.49 2 6
1) Crouch, Abby 11 2) Line, Megan 11
3) Schuster, Sarah 12 4) Sharples-Gordon, Susanna 09
5 Hobart 'A' 9:19.50 2 5
1) Trezak, Cailin 11 2) Gubricky, Kaylee 11
3) Guerrero, Celena 12 4) Whidden, Mindy 12
6 Fort Wayne Northrop 'A' 9:21.71 2 4
1) Bolton, Latrice 12 2) Osterhout, Lauren 12
3) Bolton, Patricia 12 4) McCuiston, Victoria 12
7 Franklin Central 'A' 9:22.21 2 3
1) Adams, Cailyn 11 2) Talhelm, Brooke 10
3) Koehl, Olivia 10 4) Welch, Haley 12
8 Zionsville 'A' 9:27.10 2 2
1) Uebele, Rebecca 12 2) Kastberg-Leonard, Marianna 12
3) Meyers, Sydney 11 4) Mitchell, Samantha 10
9 Plymouth 'A' 9:28.07 1 1
1) Read, Libby 11 2) Crawford, Rachel 09
3) Patrick, Abby 11 4) Wagner, Brooke 10
10 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 'A' 9:28.50 1
1) Metzger, Stacey 11 2) Chastain, Caitlyn 12
3) Whaley, Coral 12 4) Wise, Londyn 12
11 North Central (Indianapolis) 'A' 9:30.36 1
1) Baiyee, Shelene 10 2) Lohrstorfer, Annie 12
3) Abdullah, Alexis 10 4) Chelales, Erika 12
12 Harrison (West Lafayette) 'A' 9:31.98 2
1) Sammons, Eleanor 09 2) Circle, Carley 11
3) Childs, Sarah 12 4) Dark, Erin 11
13 Warsaw Community 'A' 9:32.15 2
1) Rhodes, Brooke 10 2) Miller, Allison 09
3) Dawson, Hannah 10 4) Craig, Anna 09
14 Penn 'A' 9:43.14 2
1) Hamilton, Sarah 11 2) Jankowski, Emma 09
3) Woods, Madison 11 4) Macleod, Ashleigh 09
15 Pendleton Heights 'A' 9:49.64 1
1) Wolfgang, Riley 11 2) Booher, Micalah 11
3) Dudley, Monica 10 4) Hinton, Maddi 12
16 Bloomington South 'A' 9:50.15 1
1) Fickel, Veronica 11 2) Reynolds, Ashlee 09
3) Derheimer, Lainey 12 4) Lewandowski, Alexis 11
17 Floyd Central 'A' 9:50.59 1
1) Barney, Madison 10 2) Rodriguez, Gabrielle 11
3) Combs, Melanie 11 4) Bierman, Jamie 12
18 Evansville Reitz Memorial 'A' 9:56.25 1
1) Effron, Shannon 12 2) Warren, Taylor 12
3) Warner, Abbey 12 4) Wargel, Sarah 12
19 Lawrence Central 'A' 9:56.52 1
1) Bohlman, Taylor 10 2) Hodson, Kayley 10
3) Beaver, Shania 10 4) Chastain, Lauren 10
20 Silver Creek 'A' 9:57.18 1
1) Backherms, Jessica 11 2) Sharp, Brittany 12
3) Crouch, Mackenzie 11 4) Shields, Maggie 11
21 Warren Central 'A' 10:02.09 2
1) Gray, Kireina 11 2) Jackson, Joye 11
3) Reese, Arianna 12 4) Waites, Keytorria 09
22 New Prairie 'A' 10:03.03 2
1) Thompson, Rachel 12 2) Myroup, Hope 10
3) O'Laughlin, Erin 11 4) Tyler, Kelsey 12
23 Evansville North 'A' 10:03.69 1
1) Ward, Michaela 10 2) Grimm, Mary Elizabeth 10
3) Rollins, Allison 11 4) Roth, Stephanie 09
24 Greenwood Community 'A' 10:06.70 1
1) Dalton, Alexandra 09 2) Neely, Taylor 09
3) Renfro, Madison 10 4) Robinson, Krista 09
25 LaPorte 'A' 10:07.04 2
1) Pickford, Catharine 09 2) Didion, Marie 10
3) Cave, Kristin 12 4) Gits, Madison 11
26 Terre Haute South Vigo 'A' 10:09.25 1
1) Dalina, Aydee 10 2) Howe, Nicole 12
3) Schmidt, Katie 12 4) Thiede, Nikki 12
27 Bellmont 'A' 10:13.18 1
1) Roman, Emily 12 2) Gunsett, Emily 10
3) Faurote, Cadence 12 4) Strickler, Alyssa 12
Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
State: * 11.52 1986 Maicel Malone, North Central Indpls
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Irby, Lynna 09 Pike 12.05Q -0.9 1
2 Cooper, Shana 10 Bishop Noll 12.15Q -1.5 3
3 Harris, Ashanetta 12 Warren Central 12.24Q -1.4 2
4 Morris, Dyamond 12 FW North Side 12.30Q -0.9 1
5 Hubbard, Karen 10 Westfield 12.35Q -1.5 3
6 Westerfeld, Virginia 12 Batesville 12.49Q -1.4 2
7 Stewart, Peyton 11 Lawrence North 12.36q -0.9 1 .3537
8 Christian, Antonies 09 Gary West Side 12.36q -1.5 3 .3582
9 Kistler, Lindley 10 Homestead 12.39q -1.5 3
10 Grabowski, Megan 10 Bloomington South 12.51 -1.5 3
11 Creech, KaNiah 10 New Haven 12.54 -1.4 2 .5388
12 NcDuffie, Devin 10 Brebeuf Jesu 12.54 -1.5 3 .5345
13 Stalling, Ivorie 11 Bowman Academy 12.56 -1.4 2
14 Shaffer, Kayla 12 Culver Community 12.63 -1.4 2
15 Rassel, Olivia 09 Center Grove 12.66 -1.4 2
16 Morrone, Emily 11 Bloomington South 12.67 -1.4 2
17 Mulloy, Leanna 12 Kankakee Valley 12.74 -1.4 2
18 Jarrett, Reagan 10 Warren Central 12.76 -0.9 1
19 Saylor, Paige 09 Roncalli 12.80 -1.5 3
20 Ravotto, Gabrielle 11 Mishawaka Marian 12.82 -1.4 2
21 Bethel, Jayla 12 New Albany 12.88 -0.9 1
22 White, Brienn 12 Fishers 12.91 -0.9 1
23 Zatkoff, Genese 12 Noblesville 12.97 -0.9 1
24 Brown, Denisha 12 Culver Community 13.07 -0.9 1
25 King, Katerina 10 Greencastle 13.13 -1.5 3
-- Hunter, Yamani 11 Evansville Bosse FS -0.9 1
Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
State: * 11.52 1986 Maicel Malone, North Central Indpls
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Irby, Lynna 09 Pike 11.61 -0.4 10
2 Morris, Dyamond 12 FW North Side 11.95 -0.4 8
3 Christian, Antonies 09 Gary West Side 12.07 -0.4 7
4 Stewart, Peyton 11 Lawrence North 12.16 -0.4 6
5 Harris, Ashanetta 12 Warren Central 12.21 -0.4 5
6 Cooper, Shana 10 Bishop Noll 12.30 -0.4 4
7 Hubbard, Karen 10 Westfield 12.32 -0.4 3
8 Westerfeld, Virginia 12 Batesville 12.40 -0.4 2
9 Kistler, Lindley 10 Homestead 12.58 -0.4 1
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
State: * 13.95 2005 Vanneisha Ivy, Muncie Central
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hankenson, Holly 12 Bellmont 14.38Q 0.8 3
2 Ertel, Keri 11 Jennings County 14.63Q -0.9 1
3 Green, JeBria 10 Fort Wayne Wayne 14.80Q 0.6 2
4 Black, Symone 12 FW Concordia 14.38Q 0.8 3
5 Sakeuh, Plenseh-tay 11 Lapel 14.72Q -0.9 1
6 Jungels, Jenna 10 Kankakee Valley 14.87Q 0.6 2
7 Brown, Sierra 12 Hamilton Heights 14.83q -0.9 1
8 Moore, Dezha 12 South Bend Adams 14.89q 0.8 3
9 Redmon, Caitlyn 11 Warren Central 14.90q 0.6 2
10 Jackson, Kayland 09 Warren Central 14.93 0.8 3
11 Clements, Trinity 11 Bloomington North 15.02 -0.9 1
12 Payne, Evonnie 11 Benton Central 15.32 0.8 3
13 George, Jalacia 11 Lawrence North 15.34 0.6 2
14 Porter, Keirra 11 TH North 15.40 0.6 2
15 Scott, A'Leah 12 Merrillville 15.42 0.8 3
16 Wise, Madison 09 Greenfield-Central 15.42 0.6 2
17 Heeb, Gracie 10 Bloomington North 15.43 0.6 2 .4232
18 Gedeon, Debie 11 Columbus North 15.43 0.6 2 .4269
19 Brady, Emily 11 Brown County 15.48 0.8 3
20 Record, Kiersten 12 EV Mater Dei 15.56 -0.9 1
21 Taylor, Jaquell 12 Pike 15.61 -0.9 1
22 January, Annette 11 Bowman Academy 15.65 0.8 3
23 O'Connell, Jessica 12 Concord 15.68 -0.9 1
24 Bettis, Pariss 12 Lake Central 15.69 0.8 3
25 Pruitt, Taryn 09 Westview 15.91 -0.9 1
26 Webster, Jennifer 11 Castle 15.92 0.6 2
27 Lawlor, Georgia 11 Harrison (Wl) 16.35 -0.9 1
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
State: * 13.95 2005 Vanneisha Ivy, Muncie Central
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Black, Symone 12 FW Concordia 14.17 0.9 10
2 Hankenson, Holly 12 Bellmont 14.32 0.9 8
3 Ertel, Keri 11 Jennings County 14.40 0.9 7
4 Redmon, Caitlyn 11 Warren Central 14.46 0.9 6
5 Brown, Sierra 12 Hamilton Heights 14.56 0.9 5
6 Moore, Dezha 12 South Bend Adams 14.70 0.9 4
7 Green, JeBria 10 Fort Wayne Wayne 14.71 0.9 3
8 Sakeuh, Plenseh-tay 11 Lapel 14.75 0.9 2
9 Jungels, Jenna 10 Kankakee Valley 15.45 0.9 1
Event 5 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State: * 4:43.46 2011 Waverly Neer, Culver Acade
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nicholson, Taylor 09 Avon 4:51.88 10
2 Nichwitz, Rachel 11 Hamilton Sou 4:55.48 8
3 Hostetler, Abigail 12 Fremont 4:58.73 7
4 Casey, Kieran 12 Perry Meridian 4:59.44 6
5 Caldwell, Mackenzie 12 Columbus North 4:59.57 5
6 Bedke, Rae 09 Manchester 4:59.63 4
7 Horn, Abigail 12 Fishers 4:59.94 3
8 Harris, Haley 11 Carmel 5:00.11 2
9 Harris, Kelsey 11 Carmel 5:00.30 1
10 Raphael, Kate 12 Bloomington North 5:00.53
11 Warzyniak, Alex 12 Bloomington South 5:02.32
12 Johnson, Kristen 10 West Lafayette 5:02.82
13 Lancioni, Elena 12 LaPorte 5:05.84
14 Woodford, Samantha 11 Plainfield 5:06.51
15 Beery, Bailey 10 Bellmont 5:08.55
16 Crone, Erin 12 Chatard 5:08.65
17 Conley, Jessi 12 TH North 5:08.79
18 Ball, Kyra 10 Portage 5:08.81
19 Crews, Sienna 11 Heritage Hills 5:09.20
20 Guerrero, Celena 12 Hobart 5:09.36
21 Muse, Danielle 12 Whiteland Community 5:10.56
22 Moore, Sierra 11 Elkhart Memorial 5:11.55
23 Johnson, Zoey 12 Seymour 5:11.87
24 Brougher, Rachel 09 Columbus North 5:14.99
25 Distelrath, Madison 09 Homestead 5:21.51
26 Free, Katherine 10 Indpls Cathedral 5:22.10
27 Wilkins, Rachel 11 Wood Memorial 5:28.77
28 Konow, Marina 12 FW Concordia 5:50.01
Event 6 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State: * 45.75 2003 Ft Wayne Northrup
Adams, Rox, Carr, Robinson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Warren Central 'A' 47.33 3 10
1) Baker, Ashley 09 2) Byrdsong, Bryeana 10
3) Jarrett, Reagan 10 4) Harris, Ashanetta 12
2 Warsaw Community 'A' 47.62 3 8
1) Harter, Mariah 11 2) Alexander, Samantha 10
3) Rich, Audrey 10 4) Harvuot, Ann 12
3 South Bend Adams 'A' 48.04 3 7
1) Moon, Ashley 10 2) Moore, Dezha 12
3) Mittiga, Catherine 10 4) Lottie, Jessiyan 09
4 Fort Wayne Northrop 'A' 48.05 3 6
1) McGee, Amber 11 2) Scott, Alexis 12
3) Huckleberry, Alexis 11 4) Krantz, Jailyn 11
5 Gary West Side 'A' 48.42 3 5
1) Miller, Chynna 10 2) Christian, Antonies 09
3) Mabone, Vanessa 12 4) Hunter, Tyeshia 10
6 New Albany 'A' 48.53 2 4
1) Palmer, Courtney 11 2) Bethel, Jayla 12
3) Bell, Aaliyah 10 4) Anthony, Chyna 09
7 Fishers 'A' 48.59 3 3
1) Lewis, Lauren 10 2) Carver, Paris 09
3) Johnson, India 09 4) White, Brienn 12
8 Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran 'A' 48.62 3 2
1) Black, Symone 12 2) Friedrich, Olivia 09
3) Weems, Cierra 10 4) Jones, Lauryn 09
9 Avon 'A' 48.67 2 1
1) Beverly, Aaliyah 11 2) Ellis, Monique 11
3) Ellis, Lanique 11 4) Shelton, Stacie 09
10 Bloomington South 'A' 48.75 2
1) Conrad, Isabelle 12 2) Morrone, Emily 11
3) Bomba, Cydney 10 4) Grabowski, Megan 10
11 Hamilton Southeastern 'A' 48.77 3
1) Goggans, Brittany 12 2) Jenkins, Alexa 10
3) McKinney, Deneen 10 4) Seymour, Kayla 12
12 Fort Wayne North Side 'A' 48.91 3
1) Hawthorne, Ke'Ondra 10 2) Morris, Dyamond 12
3) Jenkins, Jasmine 11 4) Burton, Danitria 09
13 Mishawaka 'A' 49.05 2
1) Harper, Alexys 11 2) Jackey, Alexis 10
3) Moody, Ayanna 11 4) Roth, Hannah 12
14 Lawrence Central 'A' 49.12 2
1) Smith, Kayla 11 2) Williamson, Terrah 11
3) Stott, Lakara 10 4) Shelton, Audrey 12
15 Bowman Academy 'A' 49.28 1
1) Stalling, Ivorie 11 2) Fogle, A'Tiyanna 12
3) Foster, Kylea 11 4) Scott, Tychina 09
16 North Central (Indianapolis) 'A' 49.35 2
1) Gibson, Raven 10 2) Robinson, Chelsea 11
3) Beck, Dasia 11 4) Miles, Amani 09
17 New Haven 'A' 49.47 2
1) Adams, Brittany 12 2) Creech, KaNiah 10
3) Grundy, Ja'nyia 10 4) Grundy, Ja'kyia 10
18 Terre Haute South Vigo 'A' 49.50 1
1) Barksdale, Breelynn 11 2) Carter, De'zhane 10
3) Tatum, Emani 11 4) Pitt, Tamarrah 11
19 Culver Community 'A' 49.52 2
1) Shaffer, Kayla 12 2) Hardy, Mickella 11
3) Dexter, Justine 10 4) Brown, Denisha 12
20 Westfield 'A' 49.98 2
1) Golliher, Sarah 09 2) Hubbard, Karen 10
3) Ravenell, Natalie 09 4) Pronschinske, Rebecca 09
21 Jeffersonville 'A' 50.28 1
1) Lewis, Chelsea 11 2) Davis, Elexus 10
3) Henry, Jhala 09 4) Williams, Asia 10
22 Kankakee Valley 'A' 50.28 1
1) Jungels, Joli 12 2) Jungels, Jenna 10
3) Martin, Gabrielle 12 4) Mulloy, Leanna 12
23 Batesville 'A' 50.87 1
1) Tidman, Kimberly 11 2) Meadows, Sophie 09
3) Westerfeld, Virginia 12 4) Westerfeld, Michaela 12
24 Castle 'A' 50.92 1
1) Prasad, Sunanda 09 2) Purdue, Maddie 10
3) Riffert, Kayla 09 4) Seibert, Rachel 11
25 Lawrence North 'A' 50.99 1
1) George, Jalacia 11 2) Colvin, Nijah 09
3) Corbin, Hayli 11 4) Jones, Autumn 11
26 East Central 'A' 51.51 1
1) Cartuyvelles, Kelli 12 2) Fette, Olivia 11
3) Patton, Hannah 12 4) Gindling, Kendall 10
Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State: * 52.42 1986 Maicel Malone, North Central Indpls
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Irby, Lynna 09 Pike 54.38 3 10
2 Cottrell, Kiawna 12 Pendleton Heights 55.76 3 8
3 Jones, Courtney 09 North Centra 56.12 3 7
4 Christian, Antonies 09 Gary West Side 56.34 2 6
5 Kistler, Lindley 10 Homestead 57.04 2 5
6 Hargrove, Breanna 12 Hamilton Sou 57.24 3 4
7 Jackson, Oschtisha 12 Warren Central 57.33 3 3
8 Sims, Gabby 12 Columbus North 57.36 2 2
9 Woods, Ahmanah 11 South Bend Adams 57.64 2 1
10 Bradley, Isabel 10 Heritage Christian 58.06 3
11 Kelley, Kendall 12 DeKalb 58.08 2
12 Mulzer, Mallory 10 EV Memorial 58.34 2
13 Lacy, Hailey 10 Jeffersonville 58.59 1
14 Johnson, Dejah 09 Warren Central 58.73 2
15 McLemore, Jasmine 10 Michigan City 58.87 1
16 Kiser, Madison 09 Pioneer 59.02 3
17 Solis, Charmaine 12 Providence 59.12 1
18 Bradley, Sariah 11 Evansville Bosse 59.21 1
19 Askew, Olivia 12 Munster 59.33 1
20 Main, Aubrey 11 Southridge 59.44 2
21 Herzog, Grace 11 Milan 59.63 1
22 Bolton, Latrice 12 Fort Wayne Northrop 59.75 2
23 Campbell, Jaela 10 Bloomington North 59.96 1
24 Dixon, Rachel 10 Carmel 1:00.77 1
25 Gaines, Ayiana 12 South Bend Riley 1:01.50 3
26 Dafoe, Miranda 12 Lebanon 1:02.18 1
Event 8 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
State: * 42.03 2011 Skyler Carpenter, Westview
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Black, Symone 12 FW Concordia 41.36* 3 10
2 Ertel, Keri 11 Jennings County 43.18 3 8
3 Hankenson, Holly 12 Bellmont 43.50 3 7
4 Sakeuh, Plenseh-tay 11 Lapel 43.97 3 6
5 LaCosse, Kristen 09 Crown Point 44.43 3 5
6 Vogeler, Allison 11 New Prairie 44.61 3 4
7 O'Connell, Jessica 12 Concord 44.65 3 3
8 Deryn, Alex 09 West Lafayette 44.91 3 2
9 Clements, Trinity 11 Bloomington North 45.14 2 1
10 Brown, Sierra 12 Hamilton Heights 45.29 2
11 Eckert, Nicole 11 Warsaw Community 45.46 2
12 Record, Kiersten 12 EV Mater Dei 45.63 3
13 Capelle, Sidney 10 Corydon Central 46.19 2
14 Malone, Olivia 11 Columbus North 46.53 1
15 Long, Victoria 11 Center Grove 46.91 1
16 Greene, Victoria 11 Pike 47.00 1
17 Scott, Ally 11 North White 47.02 2
18 Peas, Jacklyn 09 Northfield 47.05 2
19 Cox, Deja 10 Noblesville 47.15 2
20 Vandever, Devyn 12 Ben Davis 47.51 2
21 Webster, Jennifer 11 Castle 47.52 2
22 Bell, Desiree 10 Chesterton 47.64 1
23 Conway, Elizabeth 11 Edgewood 47.65 1
24 Flannagan, Logan 12 Tell City 48.04 1
25 Ricke, Kirsten 11 Oldenburg Academy 48.94 1
26 Christian, Allie 10 Huntington North 49.04 1
Event 9 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
State: * 2:07.91 2011 Brittany Neeley, Eastern Greentown
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Macleod, Ashleigh 09 Penn 2:11.32 2 10
2 Woodford, Samantha 11 Plainfield 2:12.57 2 8
3 Welker, Lindsay 10 TH North 2:13.31 2 7
4 O'Neal, Kacie 11 South Bend Riley 2:13.35 2 6
5 Harris, Haley 11 Carmel 2:15.31 2 5
6 Stoffel, Hannah 10 Huntington North 2:15.72 2 4
7 Talhelm, Brooke 10 Franklin Central 2:16.13 2 3
8 Whidden, Mindy 12 Hobart 2:16.32 1 2
9 Grider, Abigail 11 FW South Side 2:16.71 2 1
10 Yuska, Rachel 11 Guerin Catholic 2:17.31 2
11 Campbell, Danielle 11 Pike 2:18.34 2
12 Radziminski, Jalyn 12 FW North Side 2:18.59 1
13 Meyers, Sydney 11 Zionsville 2:19.39 2
14 McGurk, Kayla 12 Crown Point 2:19.40 1
15 Waites, Keytorria 09 Warren Central 2:19.84 1
16 Nichwitz, Rachel 11 Hamilton Sou 2:20.02 2
17 Crouch, Abby 11 Noblesville 2:20.12 2
18 Warzyniak, Alex 12 Bloomington South 2:20.63 1
19 Crone, Erin 12 Chatard 2:21.28 1
20 Maier, Meredith 12 Oldenburg Academy 2:21.44 1
21 Rollins, Allison 11 Evansville North 2:21.55 1
22 O'Shea, Kelly 12 Wheeler 2:22.77 1
23 Wade, Bayley 09 Providence 2:23.98 1
24 Hostetler, Abigail 12 Fremont 2:24.55 2
25 Hasenour, Kylie 10 Gibson Southern 2:24.75 1
26 Raphael, Kate 12 Bloomington North 2:27.79 1
27 Free, Katherine 10 Indpls Cathedral 2:32.18 1
Event 4 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
State: * 23.12 1986 Maicel Malone, North Central Indpls
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Irby, Lynna 09 Pike 24.69Q -0.2 1
2 McGee, Amber 11 Fort Wayne Northrop 24.97Q -2.1 2
3 Cottrell, Kiawna 12 Pendleton Heights 25.54Q -2.3 3
4 Kistler, Lindley 10 Homestead 25.04Q -0.2 1
5 Cooper, Shana 10 Bishop Noll 25.21Q -2.1 2
6 Morris, Dyamond 12 FW North Side 25.55Q -2.3 3
7 Stewart, Peyton 11 Lawrence North 25.33q -0.2 1
8 Harris, Ashanetta 12 Warren Central 25.53q -0.2 1
9 Byrdsong, Bryeana 10 Warren Central 25.56q -2.1 2
10 Armstead, Aaliyah 11 EV Memorial 25.66 -2.1 2
11 Gaines, Ayiana 12 South Bend Riley 25.75 -2.3 3
12 Pronschinske, Rebecca 09 Westfield 25.77 -0.2 1
13 Caudle, Maya 12 Ben Davis 25.82 -2.1 2
14 Bethel, Jayla 12 New Albany 25.87 -0.2 1
15 Simmons, Kyara 09 Ben Davis 25.95 -2.3 3
16 Shaffer, Kayla 12 Culver Community 25.96 -0.2 1
17 Grabowski, Megan 10 Bloomington South 26.15 -2.3 3 .1418
18 DiNino, Renee 10 Lake Central 26.15 -2.1 2 .1468
19 Ravotto, Gabrielle 11 Mishawaka Marian 26.35 -0.2 1
20 Carver, Paris 09 Fishers 26.46 -0.2 1
21 Hubbard, Karen 10 Westfield 26.54 -2.3 3
22 Montemayer, Britney 11 South Newton 26.75 -2.3 3
23 Stigall, Keeliegh 10 TH North 27.01 -2.1 2
24 Henry, Jhala 09 Jeffersonville 27.02 -2.1 2
25 White, Shaelynn 12 West Vigo 27.64 -2.3 3
26 Westerfeld, Virginia 12 Batesville 27.97 -2.3 3
Event 4 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
State: * 23.12 1986 Maicel Malone, North Central Indpls
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Irby, Lynna 09 Pike 24.07 +0.0 10
2 McGee, Amber 11 Fort Wayne Northrop 24.72 +0.0 8
3 Morris, Dyamond 12 FW North Side 24.73 +0.0 7
4 Cooper, Shana 10 Bishop Noll 25.16 +0.0 6
5 Cottrell, Kiawna 12 Pendleton Heights 25.17 +0.0 5
6 Byrdsong, Bryeana 10 Warren Central 25.23 +0.0 4
7 Kistler, Lindley 10 Homestead 25.37 +0.0 3
8 Harris, Ashanetta 12 Warren Central 26.28 +0.0 2
Event 10 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State: * 10:20.66 2011 Waverly Neer, Culver Acade
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rohrer, Anna 11 Mishawaka 10:14.43* 10
2 Welch, Kelcy 12 Carmel 10:44.42 8
3 Johnson, Lauren 10 West Lafayette 10:47.03 7
4 Woods, Madison 11 Penn 10:47.05 6
5 Caldwell, Mackenzie 12 Columbus North 10:48.02 5
6 Bearss, Anna 12 Rochester Community 10:48.94 4
7 Dalton, Alexandra 09 Greenwood Community 10:49.55 3
8 Thor, Taryn 12 Northwestern 10:49.88 2
9 Lax, Sierra 10 Columbus North 10:55.55 1
10 King, Jessica 12 Hamilton Sou 10:55.78
11 Lancioni, Elena 12 LaPorte 10:58.23
12 Schoof, Kailee 10 LaPorte 11:00.87
13 Halderman, Jenna 11 Northfield 11:04.01
14 Frank, Danielle 10 Penn 11:04.10
15 Fruchey, Madison 10 Carroll (For 11:04.76
16 Harris, Kelsey 11 Carmel 11:14.35
17 Marriott, Lindsey 09 Leo 11:15.93
18 Carpenter, Amy 12 Decatur Central 11:22.25
19 Effron, Shannon 12 EV Memorial 11:31.36
20 Mundell, Alison 11 Valparaiso 11:38.30
21 Greene, Cia 09 Henryville 11:39.30
22 McCarty, Alli 09 Pendleton Heights 11:39.57
23 Workman, Alli 10 Bloomfield 11:48.08
24 Thiede, Nikki 12 TH South 11:50.48
25 Lampert, Allison 09 Pike 11:59.31
26 Schmidt, Katie 12 TH South 12:11.73
Event 11 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State: * 3:47.37 2011 Lawrence North, Law. North
M Brooks, A Franklin, A Spencer, C Miller
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Fort Wayne Northrop 'A' 3:49.73 3 10
1) McGee, Amber 11 2) Phillips, Breanna 09
3) Bolton, Latrice 12 4) McCuiston, Victoria 12
2 Hamilton Southeastern 'A' 3:51.92 3 8
1) Hargrove, Breanna 12 2) Mager, Ashley 10
3) Goggans, Brittany 12 4) Zuber, Samantha 12
3 Fishers 'A' 3:52.69 3 7
1) Carver, Paris 09 2) Gorgol, Molly 12
3) Harris, Allie 11 4) White, Brienn 12
4 Center Grove 'A' 3:54.86 3 6
1) Clinker, Aliyah 12 2) Long, Victoria 11
3) Rassel, Olivia 09 4) Rau, Lauren 10
5 North Central (Indianapolis) 'A' 3:57.63 3 5
1) Beck, Dasia 11 2) Jones, Courtney 09
3) Miles, Amani 09 4) Abdullah, Alexis 10
6 Pike 'A' 3:58.41 3 4
1) Campbell, Danielle 11 2) Taylor, Jaquell 12
3) Greene, Victoria 11 4) Williams, Sadarah 12
7 Terre Haute North Vigo 'A' 3:59.82 3 3
1) Conley, Jessi 12 2) Stigall, Keeliegh 10
3) Curley, Layne 12 4) Welker, Lindsay 10
8 Bloomington North 'A' 4:00.00 3 2
1) Clements, Trinity 11 2) Heeb, Gracie 10
3) Campbell, Jaela 10 4) Raphael, Kate 12
9 Franklin Central 'A' 4:00.75 3 1
1) Hoover, Kaylor 09 2) Jackson, Laine 11
3) Kendall, Kaitlyn 12 4) Koehl, Olivia 10
10 South Bend Adams 'A' 4:00.91 2
1) Mittiga, Catherine 10 2) Moore, Dezha 12
3) Thomas, Jenna 12 4) Woods, Ahmanah 11
11 Crown Point 'A' 4:01.16 2
1) McGurk, Kayla 12 2) Horn, Jorie 12
3) Mellady, Katelyn 11 4) LaCosse, Kristen 09
12 New Prairie 'A' 4:01.27 2
1) Saylor, Rachel 10 2) Kampf, Elizabeth 09
3) Myroup, Hope 10 4) Vogeler, Allison 11
13 Gary West Side 'A' 4:02.07 2
1) Goldsby, Aashion 10 2) Kirksey, Heaven 10
3) Sago, Troyesha 11 4) Christian, Antonies 09
14 Warsaw Community 'A' 4:02.25 2
1) Eckert, Nicole 11 2) Ferguson, Jackie 12
3) Worrell, Tennie 11 4) Dawson, Hannah 10
15 Jeffersonville 'A' 4:02.70 1
1) Lacy, Hailey 10 2) Henry, Jhala 09
3) Williams, Asia 10 4) Smith, Candea 10
16 Concord 'A' 4:03.40 2
1) O'Connell, Jessica 12 2) Bonfiglio, Ciana 11
3) Steiner, Vanessa 10 4) DeFreese, Mariah 10
17 Noblesville 'A' 4:03.41 2
1) Crouch, Abby 11 2) Helsloot, Maddie 10
3) Schuster, Sarah 12 4) Line, Megan 11
18 Penn 'A' 4:03.57 1
1) Kujawski, Madisen 10 2) Hardrict, Amani 11
3) Macleod, Ashleigh 09 4) Mott, Elli 09
19 Evansville Reitz Memorial 'A' 4:03.93 2
1) Armstead, Aaliyah 11 2) Sherwood, Stephanie 11
3) Falkenstein, Maddy 12 4) Mulzer, Mallory 10
20 Greenfield-Central 'A' 4:03.96 1
1) Flora, Rebecca 12 2) Flora, Amanda 10
3) Girolami, Savannah 10 4) Lewis, Regan 11
21 Carmel 'A' 4:04.87 2
1) Dixon, Rachel 10 2) Kress, Megan 10
3) Harris, Haley 11 4) Schultz, Alexandra 11
22 McCutcheon 'A' 4:05.60 1
1) Owens, Alanah 09 2) Newkirk, Shalynn 10
3) Burton, Elizabeth 12 4) Collins, Mariah 11
23 Huntington North 'A' 4:07.22 1
1) Bucher, Emily 10 2) McElhaney, Stephanie 11
3) Stoffel, Hannah 10 4) Foster, Lindsey 12
24 Lawrence Central 'A' 4:07.55 1
1) Beaver, Shania 10 2) Martin, Stacia 10
3) Stott, Lakara 10 4) Hodson, Kayley 10
25 Corydon Central 'A' 4:08.40 1
1) Martin, Keely 09 2) Salomon, Kaitlin 12
3) Capelle, Sidney 10 4) Dagenhart, Jordan 12
26 Castle 'A' 4:08.80 1
1) Peach, McKenna 10 2) Dillman, Abby 10
3) Solano, Jazmin 12 4) Jensen, Christie 11
27 Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran 'A' 4:13.12 1
1) Weems, Cierra 10 2) Friedrich, Olivia 09
3) Tell, Mia 09 4) Bentz, Abigail 09
Event 12 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
State: * 6-00 1985 Angela Bradburn, Norwell
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mather, Rachel 12 Noblesville 5-09.00 10
2 Moffitt, Janae 11 Oak Hill J5-09.00 8
3 Madison, Kennedy 11 Evansville Bosse 5-06.00 7
4 Pennington, Taylor 11 Center Grove 5-05.00 6
5 Smith, Kayla 11 Lawrence Central J5-05.00 5
6 Lewis, Regan 11 Greenfield-Central J5-05.00 3.50
6 Green, JeBria 10 Fort Wayne Wayne J5-05.00 3.50
8 Ash, Alivia 10 Merrillville J5-05.00 2
9 Pham, Lana 09 Kokomo 5-04.00 1
10 Posey, Mariah 12 Fort Wayne Snider J5-04.00
11 Young, Erynn 10 Ben Davis J5-04.00
12 Cooke, Kara 11 Hobart J5-04.00
13 Mourey, Shelby 11 Eastern Hancock J5-04.00
14 Sanders, Zuriel 11 Evansville Central 5-03.00
15 Yates, Megen 11 Monroe Central J5-03.00
15 Scott, A'Leah 12 Merrillville J5-03.00
15 Miller, Deju 10 Kokomo J5-03.00
18 Main, Aubrey 11 Southridge J5-03.00
19 Fosler, Kaydon 11 Plymouth J5-03.00
20 Hobbs, Asya 12 Bishop Noll J5-03.00
21 Phillips, Breanna 09 Fort Wayne Northrop 5-01.00
21 Behnfeldt, Makenna 11 Fremont 5-01.00
21 Tyler, Alexandria 10 Lake Central 5-01.00
21 Ravenell, Natalie 09 Westfield 5-01.00
25 Lawlor, Georgia 11 Harrison (Wl) J5-01.00
25 Jones, Caitlin 12 Western Boone J5-01.00
27 Hash, Ashley 12 Bloomington North J5-01.00
27 Kimbley, Megan 12 Seymour J5-01.00
-- Wineman, Rachel 11 New Palestine NH
-- Holland, Emily 11 Madison Cons NH
-- Gibson, Hayley 11 DeKalb NH
Event 13 Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
State: * 20-04 1986 Tonya Sedwick, Jeffersonville
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hunter, Yamani 11 Evansville Bosse 19-01.25q 1.1
18-05.75(-0.2) 18-06.50(-2.1) 19-01.25(1.1)
2 LaCosse, Kristen 09 Crown Point 18-06.75q 1.3
16-06(-2.0) FOUL(1.0) 18-06.75(1.3)
3 Smith, Karrina 12 Fort Wayne Snider 18-06.00q 1.8
FOUL(0.7) 18-06(1.8) FOUL(0.7)
4 Hankenson, Holly 12 Bellmont 18-05.00q -0.4
17-05.50(0.1) 18-02(-0.3) 18-05(-0.4)
5 Cottrell, Kiawna 12 Pendleton Heights 18-04.25q 0.4
16-10.25(-1.7) FOUL(1.6) 18-04.25(0.4)
6 Redmon, Caitlyn 11 Warren Central 18-02.50q -0.9
18-02.50(-0.9) 17-09(2.4) FOUL(-0.5)
7 Smith, Alexxus 11 Fishers 18-00.50q 1.2
17-03.75(1.4) 17-03(-3.1) 18-00.50(1.2)
8 Miller, Amber 12 Northwestern 17-08.50q 1.8
17-02.25(4.1) 17-08.50(1.8) 17-02.25(0.3)
9 Knight, Leeanna 12 Northview 17-08.00q -0.5
17-08(-0.5) 17-01.50(-3.2) 17-08(-0.1)
10 McGee, Amber 11 Fort Wayne Northrop 17-05.50q -1.6
17-05.50(-1.6) 17-00.25(-0.7) FOUL(0.5)
11 Brown, Sierra 12 Hamilton Heights 17-02.75 -2.3
FOUL(0.5) 17-02.75(-2.3) FOUL(+0.0)
12 Martin, Amani 12 Homestead 17-02.00 1.5
FOUL(0.7) 17-02(1.5) 17-01.25(2.1)
13 Fidler, Macy 11 Linton-Stockton 17-00.50 -0.3
17-00.50(-0.3) 17-00.25(-1.8) 15-11.25(-0.4)
14 Jungels, Jenna 10 Kankakee Valley 16-11.75 -0.7
16-07.25(0.5) 16-10(-1.6) 16-11.75(-0.7)
15 Gray, Ariel 11 Pike 16-10.75 1.9
15-09(-1.0) FOUL(1.9) 16-10.75(1.9)
16 Heeb, Gracie 10 Bloomington North 16-10.50 -1.0
16-10.50(-1.0) 15-09.25(-1.7) 16-03.75(-1.4)
17 James, Shawntel 10 Jimtown 16-08.00 -1.8
16-00.75(0.3) 16-08(-1.8) 16-00.25(-1.1)
18 Tidman, Kimberly 11 Batesville 16-07.75 0.8
16-07.75(0.8) 16-00(-1.3) 16-05.50(-1.4)
18 Brock, Whitley 12 Bedford Nort 16-07.75 1.3
16-07.75(1.3) 16-04.50(-0.3) FOUL(0.1)
20 Davis, Kaitlyn 09 Washington 16-07.25 0.3
FOUL(-1.4) 16-07.25(0.3) FOUL(1.8)
21 Pippenger, Danielle 12 Churubusco 16-05.50 -0.1
15-08.25(-1.5) 15-08.50(0.5) 16-05.50(-0.1)
22 Foster, Lindsey 12 Huntington North 16-04.25 -1.9
FOUL(-2.2) FOUL(-1.0) 16-04.25(-1.9)
23 Trahin, Maria 10 FW Dwenger 16-03.00 -3.3
16-03(-3.3) FOUL(-0.9) 13-02.25(1.8)
24 Dockins, Annabelle 10 New Palestine 16-01.00 0.1
15-04.25(0.7) 16-01(0.1) 15-03.50(-1.8)
25 Warner, Elaine 11 Whitko 15-10.25 -2.9
FOUL(-1.7) 15-10.25(-2.9) FOUL(0.8)
26 Bleakman, Emma 11 Zionsville 15-09.75 -1.8
12-06(0.7) FOUL(0.1) 15-09.75(-1.8)
27 Brown, Denisha 12 Culver Community 15-09.25 -0.6
15-09.25(-0.6) 14-04.25(-2.0) 15-01.75(-2.9)
28 Majety, Saveda 09 Munster 13-11.75 -1.7
FOUL(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 13-11.75(-1.7)
29 Jordan, Cienna 10 Indpls Cathedral 13-10.00 0.3
FOUL(0.5) 13-10(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Kelley, Kendall 12 DeKalb FOUL NWI
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 13 Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
State: * 20-04 1986 Tonya Sedwick, Jeffersonville
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hunter, Yamani 11 Evansville Bosse 19-07.75 1.6 10
18-11.50(0.8) 18-05.25(0.8) 19-07.75(1.6)
2 LaCosse, Kristen 09 Crown Point 18-06.75 1.3 8
18-00.25(0.8) FOUL(1.0) 17-09(-1.6) 18-06.75(1.3)
3 Smith, Karrina 12 Fort Wayne Snider 18-06.00 1.8 7
FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.1) 16-11.75(-1.6) 18-06(1.8)
4 Hankenson, Holly 12 Bellmont 18-05.00 -0.4 6
FOUL(-1.0) 18-00.50(-1.2) FOUL(-0.7) 18-05(-0.4)
5 Cottrell, Kiawna 12 Pendleton Heights 18-04.25 0.4 5
18-03(-0.6) 18-01.50(-0.1) FOUL(1.0) 18-04.25(0.4)
6 Redmon, Caitlyn 11 Warren Central 18-02.50 -0.9 4
FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-0.3) 17-06.50(1.1) 18-02.50(-0.9)
7 Smith, Alexxus 11 Fishers 18-00.50 1.2 3
17-05.75(-1.6) FOUL(0.1) 18-00(-0.7) 18-00.50(1.2)
8 Knight, Leeanna 12 Northview 17-11.50 -0.3 2
17-11.50(-0.3) FOUL(1.4) 17-09.25(0.6)
9 Miller, Amber 12 Northwestern 17-10.75 0.9 1
17-03.75(1.4) 17-10.75(0.9) 16-07.75(-1.6)
10 McGee, Amber 11 Fort Wayne Northrop 17-08.25 1.2
FOUL(-1.0) 17-08.25(1.2) 17-08.25(-0.0)
Event 14 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
State: * 168-06 2013 Adriana Brown, Lawrence Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Adriana 12 Lawrence Central 160-02 10
FOUL FOUL 144-07 FOUL 160-02 153-07
2 Monk, Katie 12 Churubusco 148-07 8
130-10 FOUL 148-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Compton, Demara 12 Lawrence Central 142-11 7
131-04 133-10 142-11 124-03 130-11 FOUL
4 York, Kayla 11 Hanover Central 142-05 6
142-05 131-01 136-04 135-04 111-02 133-08
5 Heckaman, Leah 12 Culver Academies 142-01 5
124-02 133-04 FOUL 142-01 FOUL 129-10
6 Hazlewood, Micaela 12 Linton-Stockton 140-07 4
140-07 135-06 FOUL 138-02 FOUL 133-07
7 Fitch, Kloee 09 Lakeland 140-04 3
132-08 140-04 138-01 131-04 127-07 129-10
8 Sosbe, Ashley 12 Portage 138-03 2
134-04 138-03 129-00 138-03 136-08 91-11
9 Krempel, Tessa 12 Columbus North 137-05 1
135-07 125-06 135-07 137-05 FOUL FOUL
10 Kiser, Jessica 12 Noblesville 136-09
126-09 136-09 127-09 134-08 133-00 134-02
11 Iversen, Liz 12 Martinsville 131-11
113-09 131-11 118-08
12 McQuay, Martina 12 Lafayette Jefferson 129-04
FOUL FOUL 129-04
13 Casey, Carson 12 Borden 126-00
FOUL 115-01 126-00
13 Cauhorn, Jacey 12 East Noble 126-00
126-00 111-03 120-04
15 Calhoun, Ali 12 Center Grove 124-10
124-10 119-11 FOUL
16 Csaszar, Madison 10 Whiteland Community 123-10
118-09 117-02 123-10
17 Brooks, Megan 12 Charlestown 123-04
FOUL FOUL 123-04
18 Rawls, Kaitlyn 12 Delta 120-06
115-11 FOUL 120-06
19 Sherwood, Stephanie 11 EV Memorial 120-00
114-03 108-00 120-00
20 Corbin, Sarah 11 Mooresville 119-11
94-05 119-11 119-05
21 Kiszenia, Nicole 12 Lowell 119-01
116-08 119-01 113-09
22 Landuyt, Jacqueline 12 Greenfield-Central 117-09
117-09 116-10 FOUL
23 Coolman, Paige 12 Huntington North 114-08
109-07 114-08 FOUL
24 Burgess, Brianna 12 TH North 107-00
FOUL 107-00 FOUL
25 Amstutz, Allison 12 South Adams 101-05
101-05 FOUL FOUL
26 Sanders, Zion 09 Evansville Central 96-06
83-09 84-02 96-06
27 Uhl, Natalie 12 Henryville 92-09
92-09 FOUL FOUL
-- Williams, Arvietta 12 Harrison (Wl) FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 15 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
State: * 50-09 2011 Tori Bliss, Portage
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Iversen, Liz 12 Martinsville 47-09.75 10
45-09.50 44-06.25 47-09.75 45-03.25 46-00 46-06.25
2 Brown, Adriana 12 Lawrence Central 47-02.50 8
43-04.25 44-09.50 47-02.50 FOUL 44-00.75 46-07.50
3 Compton, Demara 12 Lawrence Central 46-10.75 7
44-02 45-11 45-06.25 45-00 44-06.75 46-10.75
4 Heckaman, Leah 12 Culver Academies 45-05.25 6
41-03.50 44-02.25 40-06.25 43-07 45-05.25 42-01.50
5 Roper, Cassaundra 12 North Centra 44-02.75 5
FOUL 40-10.25 40-07.25 40-10.75 44-02.75 41-11.75
6 Hazlewood, Micaela 12 Linton-Stockton 42-04.00 4
39-07 42-04 FOUL 40-09 41-06.25 41-05
7 Cornelius, Deanna 11 Elkhart Memorial 41-11.00 3
32-08.75 41-11 37-03 37-10.75 40-01.25 39-03.75
8 Hayes, Kassidie 11 Tell City 40-04.75 2
36-01.50 40-04.75 37-11.50 38-09.25 35-06.25 38-04
9 Forte, Ericka 12 Warren Central 40-00.75 1
40-00.75 38-02.75 38-10 37-04.50 38-06.25 39-01.25
10 Sherwood, Stephanie 11 EV Memorial 39-11.25
37-10.25 37-10.75 39-11.25 38-01 39-01.75 35-09.25
11 Hart, Haley 11 Morristown 39-07.50
39-04.75 39-07.50 36-03.25
12 McQuay, Martina 12 Lafayette Jefferson 39-05.75
39-01.75 FOUL 39-05.75
13 Brooks, Megan 12 Charlestown 39-03.00
38-01.75 39-03 38-02
14 Stanley, Jordan 11 Merrillville 38-11.00
38-00.50 38-03.50 38-11
15 Hardy, Mickella 11 Culver Community 38-07.00
38-07 37-01 35-05.50
16 Kiszenia, Nicole 12 Lowell 38-06.00
37-04.75 36-09 38-06
17 Klender, Maddie 12 Huntington North 38-05.00
36-11.75 38-05 37-10
18 Fitts, Arriana 12 Fort Wayne Snider 38-01.75
38-01.75 33-09.50 37-00.25
19 Amstutz, Allison 12 South Adams 38-00.75
37-08.75 37-08.25 38-00.75
20 Dvorscak, Caitlin 11 North Judson 37-08.75
37-08.75 FOUL 35-05.25
21 Jordan, Makayla 11 Gibson Southern 37-03.75
36-01.25 37-03.75 37-03.75
22 Kleopfer, Bethani 12 Southwestern 37-01.25
35-03.50 37-01.25 35-06.25
23 Walton, Lindsay 12 Hamilton Sou 36-10.75
36-10.75 36-08.25 FOUL
24 Robertson, Kiersten 11 McCutcheon 34-10.50
34-10.50 32-08 34-10
25 Krempel, Tessa 12 Columbus North 34-06.00
34-06 FOUL FOUL
26 Monk, Katie 12 Churubusco 29-09.25
FOUL FOUL 29-09.25
Event 16 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
State: * 13-06.25 2009 Ellie McCardwell, Pendleton Hts
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Kayla 11 Lawrence Central 13-00.00 10
2 McKeeman, Sara 12 Carroll (For 12-09.00 8
3 Mather, Rachel 12 Noblesville J12-09.00 7
4 Trine, Kennedy 11 Angola 12-03.00 6
5 Kavgazoff, Rachael 12 Floyd Central J12-03.00 5
6 Brown, Sandra 10 Pike 11-09.00 4
7 Lambert, Brooke 12 Lake Central J11-09.00 3
8 Hayhurst, Sarah 12 EV Memorial J11-09.00 2
9 Nelson, Melissa 12 Center Grove 11-06.00 1
10 Frischmann, Leah 12 Lawrence Central J11-06.00
11 Fletchall, Emily 11 Fishers 11-03.00
12 Komasinski, Amanda 10 Crown Point J11-03.00
13 Palmer, Dilan 11 Noblesville J11-03.00
14 Jackson, Kim 11 Pike J11-03.00
15 Pham, Anh 12 Kokomo 11-00.00
16 May, Katrina 10 Columbus North 10-09.00
17 Berry, Megan 10 Brownsburg J10-09.00
18 Finley, Emily 10 Bloomington South J10-09.00
19 Padan, Sarah 10 TH South 10-03.00
19 Hickerson, Claire 12 Warsaw Community 10-03.00
19 Hewitt, Maysie 10 Maconaquah 10-03.00
19 McNarney, Kelley 12 Penn 10-03.00
19 Obear, Emily 11 Hamilton Sou 10-03.00
-- Clark, Abby 12 Clinton Prairie NH
-- Keele, Madison 11 Avon NH
-- Bailey, Kateland 12 Northeast Dubois NH
-- Loehmer, Kaitlin 12 Chesterton NH
-- Brady, Emily 11 Brown County NH
-- Diemer, Erin 09 Shelbyville NH
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Lawrence Central 47 2) Pike 38
3) Warren Central 35 4) Fort Wayne Northrop 28
4) Hamilton Southeastern 28 6) Noblesville 23
6) Carmel 23 8) Fort Wayne Concordia Luth 22
9) Bellmont 21 10) West Lafayette 19
11) PENDLETON HEIGHTS 18 11) Gary West Side 18
13) Evansville Bosse 17 13) North Central (Indianapol 17
15) Penn 16 15) Fishers 16
17) Fort Wayne North Side 15 17) Jennings County 15
19) Columbus North 14 20) Crown Point 13
20) Center Grove 13 22) South Bend Adams 12
23) Culver Academies 11 23) Avon 11
25) Martinsville 10 25) Mishawaka 10
25) Hammond Bishop Noll Instit 10 25) Terre Haute North Vigo 10
29) Homestead 9 30) Plainfield 8
30) Warsaw Community 8 30) Churubusco 8
30) Carroll (Fort Wayne) 8 30) Linton-Stockton 8
30) Oak Hill 8 30) LAPEL 8
37) Fort Wayne Snider 7 37) Franklin Central 7
37) Hobart 7 37) Fremont 7
41) Fort Wayne Wayne 6.50 42) Perry Meridian 6
42) Hanover Central 6 42) South Bend Riley 6
42) Lawrence North 6 42) Angola 6
47) Hamilton Heights 5 47) Floyd Central 5
49) Rochester Community 4 49) New Albany 4
49) New Prairie 4 49) Huntington North 4
49) Manchester 4 54) Greenfield-Central 3.50
55) Elkhart Memorial 3 55) Greenwood Community 3
55) Bloomington North 3 55) Northwestern 3
55) Westfield 3 55) Concord 3
55) Lakeland 3 62) Lake Central 2.50
62) Evansville Reitz Memorial 2.50 64) Portage 2
64) Batesville 2 64) Merrillville 2
64) Northview 2 64) Tell City 2
64) Zionsville 2 70) Plymouth 1
70) Kankakee Valley 1 70) Fort Wayne South Side 1
70) Kokomo 1
Event 5 Mixed Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Gill, Manvinder M12 Noblesville J43-06.50 10
41-04.50 43-06.50 43-04.25
2 Terrell, Trenton M11 Boonville J43-06.00 8
41-07.50 41-00.50 43-06
3 Roy, Roger M10 Plainfield J41-10.00 6
FOUL 39-03.75 41-10
4 Alanis, Erik M12 Munster J40-09.50 5
38-06 37-06.75 40-09.50
5 Feather, Cade M11 Edgewood J39-11.75 4
39-02.25 FOUL 39-11.75
6 Miller, Lane M09 Boonville J39-03.00 3
39-03 38-01.50 38-02.50
7 Haines, Alec M10 Warsaw Community J38-03.50 2
37-02.75 38-03 38-03.50
8 McGlothlin, Don M10 Edgewood J37-08.75 1
36-11.75 36-04.25 37-08.75
Flight 2
1 Ripple, Wade M09 Mt. Vernon J37-11.25 10
33-01.50 33-07 37-11.25
2 Moser, Tyler M09 Bremen J36-03.00 8
34-03 35-07 36-03
3 Redmon, Spencer M11 Noblesville J35-03.50 6
33-00.50 FOUL 35-03.50
4 Ilicic, Sergei M11 Noblesville J34-05.00 5
32-09.25 33-11 34-05
5 Linky, Ben M10 Warsaw Community J32-10.50 4
32-10.50 30-07.25 32-04.50
6 Schapker, David M12 Boonville J31-08.00 3
27-07.25 28-11.75 31-08
7 Shumaker, Dylan M11 Bremen J30-06.25 2
29-07.75 29-06.75 30-06.25
-- Harris, Seth M12 Mt. Vernon X22-04.00
17-09 22-00.50 22-04
Flight 3
1 Kim, Ryan M11 West Lafayette J30-03.25 10
29-03 30-03.25 FOUL
2 Adams, Stephen M09 Boonville J26-11.50 8
26-11.50 26-09 24-02
3 Gottman, Forest M09 Mt. Vernon J26-10.75 6
25-03.50 26-07.75 26-10.75
4 Kaufman, Jeremiah M10 Bremen J26-10.00 5
25-01.75 26-10 24-03.50
5 Al-Dubayan, Talal M09 West Lafayette J26-01.50 4
25-10.25 26-01.50 23-07.50
6 Keller, Mac M10 Plainfield J22-09.50 3
22-03 22-09.50 18-10.50
7 Nickels, Griffin M11 Noblesville J20-03.75 2
20-03.75 FOUL 18-05.50
Flight 4
1 Fahey-Smith, Jon M09 Munster J39-09.75 10
39-09.75 33-10.25 36-01.50
2 Weidner, Julia M11 East Noble J23-05.00 8
FOUL 23-05 23-05
3 Reynolds, Kristina M10 Mt. Vernon J21-05.75 6
21-05.75 19-02.75 19-08
4 Kovets, Stacy M11 East Noble J20-08.25 5
20-01.75 19-11.50 20-08.25
5 Hilger, Dalton M12 Edgewood J17-03.00 4
17-03 16-11.75 16-00
6 Moreno, Zahra M11 Munster J14-02.50 3
13-05.25 14-02.50 14-00.50
7 Eyman, Michael M12 West Lafayette J6-03.00 2
4-10.75 4-01.25 6-03
Flight 5
1 Johnson, Jarrett M09 Plainfield J15-04.75 10
15-04.75 15-00 14-06.50
2 Teders, Marcus M10 East Noble J13-10.50 8
13-10.50 11-08 10-10.25
3 Moody, Alex M11 Warsaw Community J12-04.75 6
12-04.75 10-00.25 9-03.75
3 Micklo, Brytani M12 West Lafayette J12-04.75 6
12-04.75 12-01.25 10-06.25
5 Juarez, Omar M11 Warsaw Community J11-07.00 4
7-10.25 11-01.25 11-07
6 Jordan, Alli M09 East Noble J10-02.25 3
9-03.25 9-03 10-02.25
7 Maxson, Garrett M10 Bremen J5-01.50 2
4-09.75 5-01 5-01.50
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gill, Manvinder M12 Noblesville J43-06.50 10
41-04.50 43-06.50 43-04.25
2 Terrell, Trenton M11 Boonville J43-06.00 8
41-07.50 41-00.50 43-06
3 Roy, Roger M10 Plainfield J41-10.00 6
FOUL 39-03.75 41-10
4 Alanis, Erik M12 Munster J40-09.50 5
38-06 37-06.75 40-09.50
5 Feather, Cade M11 Edgewood J39-11.75 4
39-02.25 FOUL 39-11.75
6 Fahey-Smith, Jon M09 Munster J39-09.75 10
39-09.75 33-10.25 36-01.50
7 Miller, Lane M09 Boonville J39-03.00 3
39-03 38-01.50 38-02.50
8 Haines, Alec M10 Warsaw Community J38-03.50 2
37-02.75 38-03 38-03.50
9 Ripple, Wade M09 Mt. Vernon J37-11.25 10
33-01.50 33-07 37-11.25
10 McGlothlin, Don M10 Edgewood J37-08.75 1
36-11.75 36-04.25 37-08.75
11 Moser, Tyler M09 Bremen J36-03.00 8
34-03 35-07 36-03
12 Redmon, Spencer M11 Noblesville J35-03.50 6
33-00.50 FOUL 35-03.50
13 Ilicic, Sergei M11 Noblesville J34-05.00 5
32-09.25 33-11 34-05
14 Linky, Ben M10 Warsaw Community J32-10.50 4
32-10.50 30-07.25 32-04.50
15 Schapker, David M12 Boonville J31-08.00 3
27-07.25 28-11.75 31-08
16 Shumaker, Dylan M11 Bremen J30-06.25 2
29-07.75 29-06.75 30-06.25
17 Kim, Ryan M11 West Lafayette J30-03.25 10
29-03 30-03.25 FOUL
18 Adams, Stephen M09 Boonville J26-11.50 8
26-11.50 26-09 24-02
19 Gottman, Forest M09 Mt. Vernon J26-10.75 6
25-03.50 26-07.75 26-10.75
20 Kaufman, Jeremiah M10 Bremen J26-10.00 5
25-01.75 26-10 24-03.50
21 Al-Dubayan, Talal M09 West Lafayette J26-01.50 4
25-10.25 26-01.50 23-07.50
22 Weidner, Julia M11 East Noble J23-05.00 8
FOUL 23-05 23-05
23 Keller, Mac M10 Plainfield J22-09.50 3
22-03 22-09.50 18-10.50
23 Juarez, Omar M11 Warsaw Community J11-07.00 4
7-10.25 11-01.25 11-07
24 Reynolds, Kristina M10 Mt. Vernon J21-05.75 6
21-05.75 19-02.75 19-08
25 Kovets, Stacy M11 East Noble J20-08.25 5
20-01.75 19-11.50 20-08.25
26 Nickels, Griffin M11 Noblesville J20-03.75 2
20-03.75 FOUL 18-05.50
27 Hilger, Dalton M12 Edgewood J17-03.00 4
17-03 16-11.75 16-00
28 Johnson, Jarrett M09 Plainfield J15-04.75 10
15-04.75 15-00 14-06.50
29 Moreno, Zahra M11 Munster J14-02.50 3
13-05.25 14-02.50 14-00.50
30 Teders, Marcus M10 East Noble J13-10.50 8
13-10.50 11-08 10-10.25
31 Moody, Alex M11 Warsaw Community J12-04.75 6
12-04.75 10-00.25 9-03.75
31 Micklo, Brytani M12 West Lafayette J12-04.75 6
12-04.75 12-01.25 10-06.25
34 Jordan, Alli M09 East Noble J10-02.25 3
9-03.25 9-03 10-02.25
35 Eyman, Michael M12 West Lafayette J6-03.00 2
4-10.75 4-01.25 6-03
36 Maxson, Garrett M10 Bremen J5-01.50 2
4-09.75 5-01 5-01.50
-- Harris, Seth M12 Mt. Vernon X22-04.00
17-09 22-00.50 22-04
Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Chesterton 'A' 7:44.87 2 10
1) Vore, Tyler 12 2) Biehl, Billy 11
3) Williams, Marlon 10 4) Kenney, Kevin 12
2 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep 'A' 7:48.16 2 8
1) Wilkey, Nathan 12 2) Lang, Matthew 12
3) Snider, Zack 11 4) Williamson, Evan 10
3 Avon 'A' 7:49.88 2 7
1) Martin, Presley 12 2) Kleyn, Taylor 11
3) Snodgrass, Evan 11 4) Vu, Brandon 12
4 North Central 'A' 7:50.44 2 6
1) Huffman, James 12 2) Koczenasz, Jordan 11
3) Rice, Solomon 11 4) Rossebo, Alex 11
5 Franklin Central 'A' 7:51.23 2 5
1) O'Malley, Kyle 11 2) Schmalfeldt, Andrew 12
3) Shuck, Evan 12 4) Talhelm, Robbie 11
6 Westfield 'A' 7:53.07 2 4
1) Crawford, Johnny 11 2) Gonzalez, Eric 12
3) Rinne, Colin 12 4) Worthington, Ethan 12
7 Homestead 'A' 7:54.80 2 3
1) Mikesell, Skyler 12 2) Scholl, Spencer 10
3) Koteskey, Tyler 12 4) Sterling, Preston 12
8 Portage 'A' 7:55.62 2 2
1) Martin, Tommy 10 2) Heimberg, Nicholas 11
3) Tribble, Gemel 12 4) Clegg, David 12
9 Carmel 'A' 7:56.10 2 1
1) Browning, Teddy 10 2) George, Michael 12
3) McMahon, Collin 12 4) Sechuga, Daniel 12
10 Valparaiso 'A' 7:56.47 2
1) Alfredson, Corey 12 2) Hickey, Kevin 12
3) Jankowski, Andrew 12 4) Ritzi, Connor 12
11 Bloomington North 'A' 7:57.34 1
1) Nephew, Ryan 11 2) Frazier, Bryce 10
3) Farmer, Isaiah 10 4) McCarty, Matt 11
12 Lowell 'A' 7:57.53 2
1) Blaylock, Brian 12 2) Rudzinski, Luke 12
3) Wilkey, Colton 11 4) Mitsch, Reese 12
13 Hamilton Southeastern 'A' 7:59.64 2
1) Barclay, Drew 12 2) Cho, Stephen 12
3) Sraders, Matt 11 4) Wright, Jordan 11
14 Noblesville 'A' 8:00.47 1
1) Lemna, Joseph 12 2) Marowski, Kyle 12
3) Phillips, Zach 12 4) Warne, Jordan 11
15 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 'A' 8:01.41 2
1) Salter, Kevin 11 2) Garrison, Wesley 10
3) Schmeling, Jacob 11 4) Schwartz, Ben 10
16 Warsaw Community 'A' 8:02.47 1
1) Calderon, Ismael 12 2) Bergen, Nicholas 11
3) Messenger, Daniel 11 4) Houvener, Tyler 12
17 Tell City 'A' 8:04.95 1
1) Brinksneader, Travis 11 2) Ingle, Donovan 11
3) Sherry, Cameron 12 4) Sherry, Caleb 12
18 Columbus North 'A' 8:05.88 1
1) Baldwin, Andrew 12 2) Keller, Michael 12
3) Ford, Sam 12 4) Wright, Joe 11
19 Western 'A' 8:09.47 1
1) Bradshaw, Jacob 12 2) Davenport, Auston 11
3) Grider, Matt 12 4) Everetts, Josh 09
20 Lakeland 'A' 8:10.89 1
1) Theis, Mishael 12 2) Byler, Nicholas 12
3) Trost, Joseph 12 4) Herber, Eric 12
21 Bloomington South 'A' 8:13.59 1
1) Smith, Josse 12 2) Martinez, Xavier 11
3) Gornall, Jeremy 12 4) Williams, Anthony 11
22 Center Grove 'A' 8:16.81 1
1) Fill, Nathan 10 2) Bennett, Bradley 11
3) Sauter, Reed 10 4) Libke, Zane 09
23 Floyd Central 'A' 8:19.18 1
1) Vaughn, Logan 12 2) Vellinger, Grant 11
3) Tarr, Reese 12 4) Wallace, Adam 11
24 Penn 'A' 8:20.83 1
1) Koellner, Jonathan 12 2) Neff, Taylor 12
3) Krathwohl, Tyler 12 4) Varner, Thomas 12
25 Terre Haute North Vigo 'A' 8:20.95 1
1) Dadzie, Nana 11 2) Martinek, Payton 12
3) Tomaszewski, Maciej 12 4) Paauwe, Caleb 11
26 Evansville Harrison 'A' 8:27.84 1
1) Armand, Brogan 11 2) Gansman, David 09
3) Chessor, Jonathan 10 4) White, Jeremiah 09
27 Ben Davis 'A' 8:30.53 2
1) Ali, Hubaid 12 2) Anderson, Timothy 12
3) Futrell, Antonio 12 4) Murray, Aaron 12
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Jonvae 12 Gary West Side 10.90Q -1.8 1
2 Ebikwo, Josh 12 Carmel 10.95Q -0.7 5
3 Bellamy, LeVante 11 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep 10.99Q -0.6 3
4 Roberts, Austin 12 Carmel 11.03Q -0.7 4
5 Collins, Will 11 Marion 11.05Q -0.5 2
6 Fuller, Khalid 12 Hamilton Sou 10.98q -0.7 5
7 Klingsmith, Gaige 11 Floyd Central 11.02q -0.7 5
8 Sullivan, Avion 12 Evansville Central 11.04q -0.7 5
9 Dotson, Malcolm 11 Indpls Cathedral 11.07q -1.8 1
10 Snoke, Andrew 11 Plainfield 11.08 -0.6 3
11 Vann, Shaq 12 South Bend Adams 11.10 -0.6 3 .0929
12 Miller, Michael 12 Warsaw Community 11.10 -0.6 3 .0939
13 Jones, DeMarques 12 Lafayette Jefferson 11.12 -0.5 2 .1165
14 Johnson, Mathew 12 Lafayette Jefferson 11.12 -1.8 1 .1191
15 Harris, Shaton 12 FW South Side 11.13 -0.5 2
16 Mitchell, James 12 North Central 11.14 -1.8 1
17 Benson, Brandon 11 Whiteland Community 11.16 -0.7 4
18 Miller, Josh 12 Plainfield 11.19 -0.7 4
19 Whitherspoon, Deonne 10 SB Washington 11.20 -0.7 4 .1959
20 Shaw, Jarel 09 Pike 11.20 -1.8 1 .1961
21 Wesby, Barry 11 Gary West Side 11.21 -0.6 3 .2079
22 Johnson, Lonnie 12 Gary West Side 11.21 -0.5 2 .2105
23 Neal, Christian 12 Lawrence North 11.22 -0.6 3 .2149
24 Blount, Donnie 10 McCutcheon 11.22 -0.7 4 .2179
25 Johnson, Brady 12 Bluffton 11.26 -0.7 4
26 Parrish, Marquise 12 Clarksville 11.29 -0.6 3
27 Wilson, Delvon 11 Bloomington North 11.31 -0.5 2
28 McClone, Tristan 12 Warsaw Community 11.32 -0.7 5 .3142
29 Higgins, Malik 11 EV Reitz 11.32 -0.7 4 .3169
30 Brown, Elliott 11 Tell City 11.32 -0.7 5 .3182
31 Price, Marcel 12 Franklin Central 11.32 -0.5 2 .3195
32 Loper, Demetruius 12 Lawrence Central 11.35 -0.6 3 .3429
33 Parmley, Tristan 12 Springs Valley 11.35 -1.8 1 .3501
34 Tranquill, Justin 11 Carroll (Fw) 11.36 -0.7 4 .3529
35 Knueven, Cade 12 East Central 11.36 -0.5 2 .3575
36 Payton, Tuwan 12 New Albany 11.39 -0.7 5
37 Porter, William 12 Eastern (Greentown) 11.40 -0.7 5
38 White, Lamar 11 New Haven 11.46 -0.5 2
39 Woods, Timmric 12 Muncie Central 11.73 -1.8 1
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Roberts, Austin 12 Carmel 10.83 0.1 10
2 Collins, Will 11 Marion 10.91 0.1 8
3 Johnson, Jonvae 12 Gary West Side 10.94 0.1 7
4 Dotson, Malcolm 11 Indpls Cathedral 10.99 0.1 6
5 Ebikwo, Josh 12 Carmel 10.99 0.1 5
6 Bellamy, LeVante 11 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep 11.00 0.1 4
7 Klingsmith, Gaige 11 Floyd Central 11.02 0.1 3
8 Fuller, Khalid 12 Hamilton Sou 11.07 0.1 2
9 Sullivan, Avion 12 Evansville Central 11.44 0.1 1
Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wright, Jacob 12 Hamilton Sou 14.26Q -0.9 1
2 Veteto, Justin 12 Center Grove 14.41Q -0.3 2
3 Bechdolt, Mason 11 Delta 14.58Q +0.0 3
4 Grady, Troy 11 Crown Point 14.55Q -0.3 2
5 Milkey, Max 12 Noblesville 14.55Q -0.9 1
6 Wilson, Tim 12 Lafayette Jefferson 14.90Q +0.0 3
7 Stamm, Grant 12 Linton-Stockton 14.59q -0.9 1 .5839
8 Conde, Moussa 12 Ben Davis 14.59q -0.9 1 .5872
9 Cook, Clayton 11 Wawasee 14.65q -0.3 2
10 Hollins, Cameron 12 Avon 14.71 -0.3 2
11 Mahone, Darius 12 Gary Wallace 14.76 -0.3 2
12 Malone, Brennan 12 Tell City 14.83 -0.3 2
13 Kitson, Cameron 12 Fairfield 14.94 +0.0 3
14 Defoe, Michael 10 Hamilton Heights 14.96 -0.3 2
15 Cobb, Logan 11 Indian Creek 15.10 -0.9 1
16 Felton, David 09 Evansville Harrison 15.16 +0.0 3
17 Tandy, Evan 12 Center Grove 15.16 -0.9 1 .1546
18 Thomas, Danny 11 Bloomington South 15.16 +0.0 3 .1570
19 Rhodes, Frank 12 Ben Davis 15.29 +0.0 3
20 Shellabarger, Joel 12 FW Blackahwk 15.32 +0.0 3
21 Huber, Andrew 12 Perry Central 15.42 -0.9 1
22 Jutte, Reid 12 Norwell 15.47 +0.0 3
23 Foster, Grant 12 Floyd Central 15.54 -0.9 1
24 Guthrie, Austin 12 Mt. Vernon 15.61 +0.0 3
25 Burton, Zachary 12 Eastbrook 15.66 -0.3 2
26 West, Kyle 11 Lake Central 21.23 -0.3 2
-- Bradley, Troy 12 Mishawaka DNF -0.9 1
Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Wright, Jacob 12 Hamilton Sou 14.09 -1.0 10
2 Veteto, Justin 12 Center Grove 14.16 -1.0 8
3 Bechdolt, Mason 11 Delta 14.28 -1.0 7
4 Stamm, Grant 12 Linton-Stockton 14.38 -1.0 6
5 Cook, Clayton 11 Wawasee 14.57 -1.0 5
6 Conde, Moussa 12 Ben Davis 14.60 -1.0 4
7 Wilson, Tim 12 Lafayette Jefferson 14.72 -1.0 3
8 Milkey, Max 12 Noblesville 14.73 -1.0 2
9 Grady, Troy 11 Crown Point 14.83 -1.0 1
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Jonvae 12 Gary West Side 21.85Q -0.6 2
2 Thomas, Isaiah 11 Warren Central 22.08Q -2.2 3
3 Johnson, Mathew 12 Lafayette Jefferson 22.20Q -0.5 1
4 Mitchell, James 12 North Central 22.34Q -2.2 3
5 Harris, Shaton 12 FW South Side 22.38Q -0.5 1
6 Ebikwo, Josh 12 Carmel 22.44Q -0.6 2
7 Vann, Shaq 12 South Bend Adams 22.42q -2.2 3
8 Woods, Timmric 12 Muncie Central 22.45q -2.2 3
9 Walton, K.J. 12 Maconaquah 22.49q -0.5 1
10 Miller, Josh 12 Plainfield 22.51 -0.5 1
11 Turner, Lloyd 12 Hamilton Sou 22.56 -0.6 2
12 Jones, Derrick 11 Ben Davis 22.57 -0.5 1
13 Collins, Will 11 Marion 22.61 -0.5 1
14 Dotts, Nathaniel 11 Bedford North La 22.68 -0.6 2
15 Parmley, Tristan 12 Springs Valley 22.71 -0.5 1
16 Wilson, Delvon 11 Bloomington North 22.71 -2.2 3
17 Johnson, Brady 12 Bluffton 22.81 -0.6 2
18 Jones, DeMarques 12 Lafayette Jefferson 22.82 -0.6 2
19 Burnett, TreQuan 12 East Chicago Cen 22.84 -0.5 1
20 Wesby, Barry 11 Gary West Side 22.85 -2.2 3
21 Brown, Elliott 11 Tell City 23.03 -2.2 3
22 Smith, AJ 09 TH North 23.05 -0.6 2
23 Knueven, Cade 12 East Central 23.18 -0.5 1
24 Snoke, Andrew 11 Plainfield 23.19 -2.2 3
25 Oden, Cameron 12 Northwestern 23.32 -2.2 3
26 Sullivan, Avion 12 Evansville Central 23.85 -0.6 2
-- Cornner, Michael 11 Warren Central FS -0.6 2
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, Isaiah 11 Warren Central 21.68 -1.2 10
2 Johnson, Jonvae 12 Gary West Side 21.76 -1.2 8
3 Vann, Shaq 12 South Bend Adams 22.14 -1.2 7
4 Mitchell, James 12 North Central 22.23 -1.2 6
5 Johnson, Mathew 12 Lafayette Jefferson 22.32 -1.2 5
6 Ebikwo, Josh 12 Carmel 22.39 -1.2 4
7 Woods, Timmric 12 Muncie Central 22.48 -1.2 3
8 Harris, Shaton 12 FW South Side 22.50 -1.2 2
9 Walton, K.J. 12 Maconaquah 22.55 -1.2 1
Event 5 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Murphy, Joe 12 Lawrence North 4:11.05 10
2 Didion, Anthony 12 LaPorte 4:14.63 8
3 Coon, Ellis 12 Warsaw Community 4:15.00 7
4 Breedlove, Jeremy 12 Kokomo 4:15.79 6
5 Kraft, Calvin 12 Fishers 4:16.65 5
6 Kramer, Blake 12 Elkhart Memorial 4:17.46 4
7 Taylor, Joseph 12 Guerin Catholic 4:17.99 3
8 Sechuga, Daniel 12 Carmel 4:18.22 2
9 Eaton, Kaden 12 Columbus North 4:18.30 1
10 Pierce, Quentin 11 Castle 4:18.92
11 Clements, Cameron 10 Carroll (Fw) 4:20.35
12 Davis, Peter 11 TH North 4:20.64
13 Cohen, Jake 11 West Lafayette 4:22.58
14 Arnold, Brandon 11 West Noble 4:23.39
15 Zak, Nicholas 11 Hanover Central 4:23.40
16 Rigg, Oliver 10 Zionsville 4:23.91
17 Wilkey, Nathan 12 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep 4:24.31
18 Egan, Matthew 12 Warren Central 4:24.96
19 Runyan, Lucas 12 Glenn 4:25.58
20 Pierrard, Aaron 11 Perry Central 4:26.02
21 Hoeft, Ethan 11 Lawrence North 4:26.12
22 Burks, Kyle 12 Bloomington South 4:26.47
23 Baker, Paul 12 Columbus East 4:26.87
24 Kampf, David 11 New Prairie 4:27.71
25 Ehlers, David 10 FW Concordia 4:27.87
26 Franklin, Ryan 12 Brownstown Central 4:37.10
27 Tichenor, Griffin 11 Bloomington North 4:46.47
Event 6 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Gary West Side 'A' 41.32 3 10
1) Wesby, Barry 11 2) Sims, Carlton 11
3) Johnson, Lonnie 12 4) Johnson, Jonvae 12
2 Plainfield 'A' 41.68 3 8
1) Miller, Josh 12 2) Robinson, Keshawn 12
3) Snoke, Andrew 11 4) Maple, Jake 10
3 Carmel 'A' 41.96 3 7
1) Collins, Garrett 12 2) Ebikwo, Josh 12
3) Roberts, Austin 12 4) Ramsey, John 10
4 Warren Central 'A' 42.03 2 6
1) Cornner, Michael 11 2) Price, Ishmael 11
3) Brown, Stephen 12 4) Thomas, Isaiah 11
5 South Bend Adams 'A' 42.30 3 5
1) Nyirongo, Joel 11 2) Gee, Prince 11
3) Otieno, Brian 11 4) Vann, Shaq 12
6 Hamilton Southeastern 'A' 42.47 3 4
1) Turner, Lloyd 12 2) Fuller, Khalid 12
3) Gay, John 12 4) Humphrey, Willie 11
7 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 'A' 42.65 1 3
1) Anderson, Samuel 10 2) Schumacher, Blake 10
3) Tranquill, Justin 11 4) Tranquill, Anthony 12
8 Warsaw Community 'A' 42.66 3 2
1) Balazs, Tanner 12 2) McClone, Tristan 12
3) Furnivall, Gabriel 12 4) Miller, Michael 12
9 Crown Point 'A' 42.77 2 1
1) Grady, Troy 11 2) Shoemaker, Garret 10
3) Peterson, Tristan 12 4) Kyles, Devion 10
10 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep 'A' 42.78 2
1) Bellamy, LeVante 11 2) Faulkens, Myles 12
3) Hardeman, Sam 11 4) Roberts, Jack 12
11 Franklin Central 'A' 42.83 1
1) Austin, Aaron 11 2) Price, Marcel 12
3) Ritter, Robert 10 4) Wilkins, Najee 12
12 Marion 'A' 42.98 2
1) Sanders, Keiron 10 2) Collins, Will 11
3) Decker, Johnathan 12 4) Hernandez, Nick 12
13 Floyd Central 'A' 43.03 1 .0252
1) Lewis, Zack 12 2) Uhl, Nick 12
3) Villegas, Antonio 09 4) Blakeman, Chase 11
14 Ben Davis 'A' 43.03 3 .0290
1) Allen, Kentonio 12 2) Evans, Chris 10
3) Jones, Derrick 11 4) Parish, Chris 11
15 Martinsville 'A' 43.12 2
1) Selch, Griffin 12 2) Davis, Noah 12
3) Forler, Dallas 12 4) Zloty, John 11
16 Columbus East 'A' 43.13 1
1) Banister, Chase 12 2) Wilson, Cam 09
3) Robinson, James 12 4) Owens, Sean 12
17 Brownsburg 'A' 43.21 2
1) Akinribade, Toks 10 2) Kirtz, Tyler 10
3) Kouton, Nassif 11 4) O'Neal, Isaiah 11
18 Bowman Leadership Academy 'A' 43.32 2
1) Brown, DaVon 12 2) Walker, Xavier 10
3) Hubbard, Micheal 11 4) Schiele, Martin 10
19 Vincennes Lincoln 'A' 43.33 1
1) Bouchie, Chris 12 2) Sandy, Carson 10
3) Hawkins, Tyjuan 11 4) Kitchin, Alex 11
20 Lawrence Central 'A' 43.55 2 .5452
1) Lee, Thomas 10 2) Loper, Demetruius 12
3) Williamson, Torrell 12 4) Muhammad, Calieel 11
21 Fort Wayne North Side 'A' 43.90 1
1) Davis, Terrence 11 2) Davis, Tarik 11
3) Quaye, Emmanuel 09 4) Ellington, Jashawn 11
22 Indianapolis Cathedral 'A' 44.08 2
1) Dotson, Malcolm 11 2) Hill, Ronnie 11
3) Hobbs, Rayder 10 4) Letcher, Alec 11
23 Evansville Harrison 'A' 44.16 1
1) Brockers, RaeQwon 12 2) Chambers, Malik 11
3) Felton, David 09 4) Howard, Will 12
-- New Albany 'A' DQ 1
1) McClain, Jeffontae 12 2) Farris, Seth 12
3) Cunningham, Daniel 10 4) Payton, Tuwan 12
-- South Bend Washington 'A' DQ 3 .5424
1) Rice, Torreq 10 2) Crumbley, Denottus 11
3) Brazier, Anthony 10 4) Whitherspoon, Deonne 10
-- Terre Haute North Vigo 'A' DQ 1
1) Moothery, Jordan 12 2) Fletcher, Ben 11
3) Smith, AJ 09 4) Farr, Dominick 11
-- Mishawaka 'A' DQ 3
1) Carlos, David 12 2) Thomas, Cameron 12
3) Bradlley, Tanner 11 4) McCullough, Kylan 12
Event 7 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Prowell, Stoney 11 Indpls Marshall 48.40 3 10
2 Lacher, Sam 11 Bremen 48.48 3 8
3 Capers, Thomas 12 South Bend Riley 48.72 3 7
4 Kelley, Tyvon 12 FW North Side 49.15 3 6
5 Anyaebunam, Christopher 12 Zionsville 49.17 3 5
6 Kimmet, Jason 12 Columbus East 49.27 2 4
7 Poturalski, Chris 11 New Palestine 49.32 2 3
8 Owens, Jake 11 Noblesville 49.35 3 2
9 Sims, Carlton 11 Gary West Side 49.51 3 1
10 Mitchell, James 12 North Central 49.59 3
11 Johnson, Keenan 12 Lawrence North 49.64 2
12 Parker, Maliek 12 Evansville Harrison 50.02 1
13 Kleyn, Jordan 11 Avon 50.06 2
14 Young, Earren 12 Muncie Central 50.09 3
15 Ryan, Charlie 11 Bloomington North 50.15 2
16 Furnivall, Gabriel 12 Warsaw Community 50.17 2
17 Chapman, Jacob 12 Valparaiso 50.34 2
18 Sales, Brian 11 Merrillville 50.41 2
19 Krauth, Stathis 11 Perry Meridian 50.53 1
20 Byler, Nicholas 12 Lakeland 51.33 1
21 Bassett, Jasper 11 DeKalb 51.48 1
22 Lake, Bradley 12 Martinsville 51.49 1
23 Sullivan, DeAvion 12 Evansville Central 52.44 1
24 Parrish, Marquise 12 Clarksville 55.62 2
-- Trice, Michael 11 EV Memorial FS 1
Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Veteto, Justin 12 Center Grove 36.85 3 10
2 Deal, Timothy 12 Penn 37.91 3 8
3 Stamm, Grant 12 Linton-Stockton 38.16 2 7
4 Sebben, Taylor 11 Portage 38.32 2 6
5 Mahone, Darius 12 Gary Wallace 38.41 3 5 .4019
6 Wilson, Tim 12 Lafayette Jefferson 38.50 3 4
7 Davis, Jordan 12 Homestead 38.55 3 3
8 Conde, Moussa 12 Ben Davis 38.64 2 2
9 Milkey, Max 12 Noblesville 38.68 3 1
10 Huber, Andrew 12 Perry Central 38.97 2
11 Mbongo, William 12 West Lafayette 38.99 3
12 Collins, Garrett 12 Carmel 39.08 3
13 Peterson, Tristan 12 Crown Point 39.35 2
14 Robinson, James 12 Columbus East 39.50 2
15 Stephens, Bruce 10 Fort Wayne Northrop 39.54 2
16 Rastovic, Michael 12 Valparaiso 39.74 2 .7373
17 Malone, Brennan 12 Tell City 39.74 1 .7380
18 Weaver, Maxwell 11 Penn 40.18 1 .1193
18 Montgomery, Glendon 11 Warren Central 40.18 2 .1760
20 Milligan, Reid 11 Jasper 40.26 1
21 Carlos, David 12 Mishawaka 40.33 1
22 Stroub, Charlie 10 Southport 40.65 1
23 Grissom, Trevin 11 Mitchell 40.95 1
24 Strong, Andrew 12 Owen Valley 41.06 1
25 Raatz, Brian 12 Lakeland 41.39 1
26 Rhodes, Frank 12 Ben Davis 41.40 1
-- Wright, Jacob 12 Hamilton Sou DNF 3
Event 9 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Kuhn, Daniel 12 Shelbyville 1:50.91 2 10
2 Sathyamurthy, Hari 10 Brownsburg 1:51.58 2 8
3 Neideck, Josh 12 Eastbrook 1:53.90 2 7
4 Schmalfeldt, Andrew 12 Franklin Central 1:54.35 2 6
5 Murphy, Joe 12 Lawrence North 1:54.61 1 5
6 Stohler, Riley 12 TH South 1:54.64 2 4
7 Wallace, Adam 11 Floyd Central 1:55.00 1 3
8 Gales, Thomas 12 Penn 1:55.08 1 2
9 Stapleton, Grant 11 Center Grove 1:55.35 2 1
10 Kramer, Blake 12 Elkhart Memorial 1:55.52 2
11 Stanley, Jesse 12 Boonville 1:55.52 2
12 Tippmann, Greg 11 FW Bish Dwenger 1:55.62 2
13 Calisto, Alex 12 Logansport 1:56.26 1
14 McCoy, Mitch 12 Seymour 1:57.16 1
15 Schmeling, Jacob 11 Carroll (Fw) 1:57.75 1
16 Sutaphong, Nathan 12 FW Concordia 1:57.80 2
17 Lang, Matthew 12 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep 1:57.95 1
18 Voskuil, Peter 11 Bloomington South 1:58.02 1
19 Biehl, Billy 11 Chesterton 1:59.11 1
20 Buggs, Deronte 11 Gary West Side 1:59.18 1
21 Schildmeier, Craig 11 Hamilton Heights 1:59.59 2
22 Billa, Natnale 12 Evansville Harrison 1:59.73 2
23 Gonzalez, Eric 12 Westfield 2:00.13 1
24 Seamon, Zack 12 Crown Point 2:00.21 1
25 Martin, Presley 12 Avon 2:00.40 2
26 Hursh, Jake 09 FW Bish Dwenger 2:00.53 2
27 Rice, Solomon 11 North Central 2:04.50 1
Event 10 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bowie, Clayton 12 Southport 9:06.63 10
2 Veatch, Ben 10 Carmel 9:13.04 8
3 Carr, Andy 12 Columbus North 9:13.50 7
4 Panning, Zachery 12 FW Concordia 9:13.72 6
5 Hanawalt, Jacob 12 Lawrence North 9:13.75 5
6 Williams, Cooper 10 West Lafayette 9:13.84 4
7 Snider, Zack 11 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep 9:14.22 3
8 Browning, Bobby 12 Carmel 9:15.53 2
9 Beckmann, Mark 11 DeKalb 9:16.90 1
10 Dalton, David 12 Greenwood Community 9:17.40
11 Law, Brayden 10 Homestead 9:19.08
12 Magallanes, Julien 10 Borden 9:20.54
13 Jankowski, Andrew 12 Valparaiso 9:23.64
14 Bertoli, Jackson 12 TH South 9:25.50
15 Clements, Cameron 10 Carroll (Fw) 9:26.36
16 Blaylock, Brian 12 Lowell 9:28.19
17 Fleace, Daniel 11 North Harrison 9:32.99
18 Danielson, Spencer 11 TH South 9:33.73
19 Grider, Matt 12 Western 9:34.80
20 George, Adam 12 Indpls Cathedral 9:36.09
21 Petroskey, John 12 Hobart 9:36.83
22 Williams, Seth 11 Columbus North 9:38.81
23 Timmons, Andy 12 South Bend Adams 9:43.10
24 Arthur, Fergus 11 Bloomington North 9:45.24
25 Pierce, Quentin 11 Castle 10:00.23
26 Breedlove, Jeremy 12 Kokomo 10:18.56
27 Didion, Anthony 12 LaPorte 10:29.22
Event 11 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Bedford North Lawrence 'A' 3:22.28
1) Flinn, Garrett 10 2) Dotts, Nathaniel 11
3) Wagner, Micah 09 4) Garrison, Matthew 12
2 Fort Wayne Northrop 'A' 3:22.85
1) Woods, Brett 10 2) Kerlegrand, Jeffrey 11
3) Wright, Allen 11 4) Stephens, Bruce 10
3 Columbus East 'A' 3:22.93
1) Banister, Chase 12 2) Hampton, Jacob 12
3) Kimmet, Jason 12 4) O'Neal, Steven 10
4 Evansville Reitz Memorial 'A' 3:25.18
1) Rahman, Cole 10 2) Humel, Eli 10
3) Trice, Michael 11 4) Mountain, Mitchell 11
5 Park Tudor 'A' 3:25.45
1) Betz, Ryan 12 2) Brimmage, Brent 09
3) Gregory, Chris 12 4) Lee, Evan 10
6 Floyd Central 'A' 3:28.31
1) Jenkins, Seth 12 2) Vaughn, Logan 12
3) Foster, Grant 12 4) Wallace, Adam 11
7 Jasper 'A' 3:29.92
1) Kemker, Joe 10 2) Milligan, Reid 11
3) Prange, Elliot 09 4) Wood, Zach 12
8 Churubusco 'A' 3:30.51
1) Zolman, Aaron 11 2) Lillmars, Landon 11
3) Gallmeier, Chance 10 4) Lillmars, Luke 11
9 Castle 'A' 3:31.65
1) Bastawros, Adam 11 2) Buettner, Austin 10
3) Wanhainen, Mark 12 4) McLean, Noah 09
Section 2
1 Noblesville 'A' 3:18.88 7
1) Milkey, Max 12 2) O'Reilly, Michael 12
3) Owens, Jake 11 4) Swaim, Quentin 12
2 Gary West Side 'A' 3:19.41 5
1) Buggs, Deronte 11 2) Wesby, Barry 11
3) Sims, Carlton 11 4) Johnson, Lonnie 12
3 Valparaiso 'A' 3:20.59 4
1) Mcgrath, Liam 11 2) Rosario, Ricardo 12
3) Rastovic, Michael 12 4) Chapman, Jacob 12
4 Mishawaka 'A' 3:22.19
1) Thomas, Cameron 12 2) Bradley, Troy 12
3) Carlos, David 12 4) Hensley/Miller, Aaron 12
5 Bloomington North 'A' 3:23.61
1) Rochell-Manns, John 10 2) Horning, Joseph 12
3) Wilson, Delvon 11 4) Frazier, Bryce 10
6 Fort Wayne North Side 'A' 3:24.51
1) Davis, Terrence 11 2) Hill, Shawn 11
3) Kelley, Tyvon 12 4) Souleimane, Ali 12
7 Lawrence North 'A' 3:25.24
1) Johnson, Keenan 12 2) Mason, Deangelo 09
3) Robinson, Deangelo 11 4) Teklezghi, Robel 12
8 Eastern (Pekin) 'A' 3:25.29
1) Hall, Mike 11 2) Jackson, Dalton 12
3) McDaniel, Khalil 11 4) Jackson, Dakota 12
9 Crown Point 'A' 3:26.21
1) Equihua, Artie 10 2) Peterson, Tristan 12
3) Grady, Troy 11 4) Seamon, Zack 12
Section 3
1 Brownsburg 'A' 3:18.51 10
1) Britton, Brandon 11 2) Kirtz, Tyler 10
3) Kouton, Nassif 11 4) Sathyamurthy, Hari 10
2 Ben Davis 'A' 3:18.70 8
1) Wilkerson, Jordan 10 2) Jones, Derrick 11
3) Murray, Aaron 12 4) Conde, Moussa 12
3 Center Grove 'A' 3:18.95 6
1) Smith, Zak 10 2) Hohlt, Jackson 10
3) Tandy, Evan 12 4) Veteto, Justin 12
4 Fishers 'A' 3:20.97 3
1) Chavis, Patrick 12 2) Foster, Simeon 11
3) Lloyd, Josh 11 4) Ryan, Michael 12
5 Penn 'A' 3:20.99 2
1) Deal, Timothy 12 2) Wittendorf, Christian 12
3) Gales, Thomas 12 4) Oakley, Zachary 12
6 Warsaw Community 'A' 3:21.01 1
1) Perry, Landan 10 2) Goon, Chad 12
3) Goon, Ryan 12 4) Furnivall, Gabriel 12
7 Warren Central 'A' 3:22.41
1) Cornner, Michael 11 2) Jones, Deondre' 12
3) Montgomery, Glendon 11 4) Thomas, Isaiah 11
8 Zionsville 'A' 3:23.38
1) Anyaebunam, Christopher 12 2) Edwards IV, Jay 09
3) Lupinski, Joseph 12 4) Conner, Griffen 12
9 Carmel 'A' 3:30.33
1) Ash, Nick 10 2) Walker, Jalen 09
3) Redelman, Parker 12 4) Thomas, Tyrone 11
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Brownsburg 'A' 3:18.51 3 10
1) Britton, Brandon 11 2) Kirtz, Tyler 10
3) Kouton, Nassif 11 4) Sathyamurthy, Hari 10
2 Ben Davis 'A' 3:18.70 3 8
1) Wilkerson, Jordan 10 2) Jones, Derrick 11
3) Murray, Aaron 12 4) Conde, Moussa 12
3 Noblesville 'A' 3:18.88 2 7
1) Milkey, Max 12 2) O'Reilly, Michael 12
3) Owens, Jake 11 4) Swaim, Quentin 12
4 Center Grove 'A' 3:18.95 3 6
1) Smith, Zak 10 2) Hohlt, Jackson 10
3) Tandy, Evan 12 4) Veteto, Justin 12
5 Gary West Side 'A' 3:19.41 2 5
1) Buggs, Deronte 11 2) Wesby, Barry 11
3) Sims, Carlton 11 4) Johnson, Lonnie 12
6 Valparaiso 'A' 3:20.59 2 4
1) Mcgrath, Liam 11 2) Rosario, Ricardo 12
3) Rastovic, Michael 12 4) Chapman, Jacob 12
7 Fishers 'A' 3:20.97 3 3
1) Chavis, Patrick 12 2) Foster, Simeon 11
3) Lloyd, Josh 11 4) Ryan, Michael 12
8 Penn 'A' 3:20.99 3 2
1) Deal, Timothy 12 2) Wittendorf, Christian 12
3) Gales, Thomas 12 4) Oakley, Zachary 12
9 Warsaw Community 'A' 3:21.01 3 1
1) Perry, Landan 10 2) Goon, Chad 12
3) Goon, Ryan 12 4) Furnivall, Gabriel 12
10 Mishawaka 'A' 3:22.19 2
1) Thomas, Cameron 12 2) Bradley, Troy 12
3) Carlos, David 12 4) Hensley/Miller, Aaron 12
11 Bedford North Lawrence 'A' 3:22.28 1
1) Flinn, Garrett 10 2) Dotts, Nathaniel 11
3) Wagner, Micah 09 4) Garrison, Matthew 12
12 Warren Central 'A' 3:22.41 3
1) Cornner, Michael 11 2) Jones, Deondre' 12
3) Montgomery, Glendon 11 4) Thomas, Isaiah 11
13 Fort Wayne Northrop 'A' 3:22.85 1
1) Woods, Brett 10 2) Kerlegrand, Jeffrey 11
3) Wright, Allen 11 4) Stephens, Bruce 10
14 Columbus East 'A' 3:22.93 1
1) Banister, Chase 12 2) Hampton, Jacob 12
3) Kimmet, Jason 12 4) O'Neal, Steven 10
15 Zionsville 'A' 3:23.38 3
1) Anyaebunam, Christopher 12 2) Edwards IV, Jay 09
3) Lupinski, Joseph 12 4) Conner, Griffen 12
16 Bloomington North 'A' 3:23.61 2
1) Rochell-Manns, John 10 2) Horning, Joseph 12
3) Wilson, Delvon 11 4) Frazier, Bryce 10
17 Fort Wayne North Side 'A' 3:24.51 2
1) Davis, Terrence 11 2) Hill, Shawn 11
3) Kelley, Tyvon 12 4) Souleimane, Ali 12
18 Evansville Reitz Memorial 'A' 3:25.18 1
1) Rahman, Cole 10 2) Humel, Eli 10
3) Trice, Michael 11 4) Mountain, Mitchell 11
19 Lawrence North 'A' 3:25.24 2
1) Johnson, Keenan 12 2) Mason, Deangelo 09
3) Robinson, Deangelo 11 4) Teklezghi, Robel 12
20 Eastern (Pekin) 'A' 3:25.29 2
1) Hall, Mike 11 2) Jackson, Dalton 12
3) McDaniel, Khalil 11 4) Jackson, Dakota 12
21 Park Tudor 'A' 3:25.45 1
1) Betz, Ryan 12 2) Brimmage, Brent 09
3) Gregory, Chris 12 4) Lee, Evan 10
22 Crown Point 'A' 3:26.21 2
1) Equihua, Artie 10 2) Peterson, Tristan 12
3) Grady, Troy 11 4) Seamon, Zack 12
23 Floyd Central 'A' 3:28.31 1
1) Jenkins, Seth 12 2) Vaughn, Logan 12
3) Foster, Grant 12 4) Wallace, Adam 11
24 Jasper 'A' 3:29.92 1
1) Kemker, Joe 10 2) Milligan, Reid 11
3) Prange, Elliot 09 4) Wood, Zach 12
25 Carmel 'A' 3:30.33 3
1) Ash, Nick 10 2) Walker, Jalen 09
3) Redelman, Parker 12 4) Thomas, Tyrone 11
26 Churubusco 'A' 3:30.51 1
1) Zolman, Aaron 11 2) Lillmars, Landon 11
3) Gallmeier, Chance 10 4) Lillmars, Luke 11
27 Castle 'A' 3:31.65 1
1) Bastawros, Adam 11 2) Buettner, Austin 10
3) Wanhainen, Mark 12 4) McLean, Noah 09
Event 12 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Robinson, Gelen 12 Lake Central 197-07 10
2 Hogan, Austin 12 Hamilton Sou 186-06 8
3 Schall, David 11 Avon 185-02 7
4 James, Conner 11 Roncalli 161-09 6
5 Alsup, Thomas 12 Jennings County 161-01 5
6 Tidd, Cameron 10 Center Grove 160-10 4
7 Harris, Grant 10 Southern Wells 160-09 3
8 Beeson, Tyler 12 Greenfield-Central 158-09 2
9 Downs, Marcus 11 Park Tudor 157-06 1
10 Sonnefeld, Leo 12 Bloomington North 152-10
11 Hosp, Schuyler 12 Silver Creek 152-06
12 Ray, Ernest 12 Hobart 152-02
13 Brandon, Justin 11 Ben Davis 149-11
14 Bandy, Aaren 11 Lawrence Central 149-02
15 Fiacable, Eric 11 Crown Point 148-05
16 Miller, Josh 12 Clay City 148-02
17 Mason, Eric 12 Eastbrook 147-06
18 Warren, Keenan 12 Evansville Harrison 145-11
19 Campbell, Codey 12 Cass 144-03
20 Hinkle, Kade 12 Springs Valley 143-10
21 Miller, Jakeb 12 Plainfield 137-00
22 Braunecker, Noah 11 Forest Park 136-03
22 Fickert, Michael 11 Northridge 136-03
24 Hinkle, Corey 11 Western 134-08
25 Harris, Spencer 11 Silver Creek 125-01
-- Himes, Joshua 12 Heritage Christian FOUL
-- Garretson, Evan 12 Lakeland FOUL
Event 13 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Allen, Angelo 12 Avon 60-06.00 10
2 Schuman, Hunter 12 Glenn 59-11.75 8
3 Robinson, Gelen 12 Lake Central 58-02.00 7
4 Garretson, Evan 12 Lakeland 57-08.75 6
5 Schall, David 11 Avon 57-02.75 5
6 McNeil, Lukayus 12 Decatur Central 57-02.50 4
7 Cook, Isaiah 12 Penn 56-00.50 3
8 Abney, Reid 12 Franklin Community 55-08.25 2
9 Kessler, Mitchell 11 Crown Point 55-07.75 1
10 Cota, Luke 12 Chesterton 55-03.75
11 Beeson, Tyler 12 Greenfield-Central 55-03.25
12 Alsup, Thomas 12 Jennings County 54-08.50
13 Johnson, Keion 12 Elkhart Central 54-01.00
14 Laconi, Vince 11 Carmel 53-08.25
15 Hogan, Austin 12 Hamilton Sou 53-06.25
16 Haas, Tyler 12 Northeast Dubois 51-05.50
16 DaDa, Jari 12 Fort Wayne Wayne 51-05.50
18 McKean, Josh 12 New Palestine 51-04.75
19 Harnish, Piercen 11 Norwell 50-11.75
20 Flynn, Michael 12 Bedford North La 50-07.50
21 Sonnefeld, Leo 12 Bloomington North 49-05.75
22 Tracwick, Nate 11 Richmond 49-03.00
23 Gayden, Reggie 12 Indpls Ritter 48-04.50
24 Brewer, Jalil 10 Ben Davis 47-10.25
25 Freeman, Ryan 11 Bloomington South 47-08.25
26 Braunecker, Noah 11 Forest Park 44-01.00
Event 14 Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Lonnie 12 Gary West Side 23-06.00 1.6 10
2 Carver, William 11 Fishers 23-04.75 2.2 8
3 Robinson, Keshawn 12 Plainfield 23-02.75 1.5 7
4 Sullivan, Avion 12 Evansville Central 23-00.50 2.3 6
5 Garrison, Matthew 12 Bedford North La 22-11.25 3.8 5
6 Villegas, Antonio 09 Floyd Central 22-10.75 0.5 4
7 Lowe, Payton 12 Mississinewa 22-08.00 1.2 3
8 Woods, Haki 12 SB St Joseph 22-07.75 0.9 2
9 Powell, Christian 10 Ben Davis 22-06.75 1.6 1
10 Oswalt, Trace 12 Blackford 22-06.25 2.5
Event 15 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Reeves, Javen 12 New Albany 6-09.00 10
2 Dennis, Jarrell 11 Warren Central J6-09.00 8
3 Olson, Alex 12 Bloomington South 6-08.00 7
4 Feuerstein, Jordan 12 Marion 6-06.00 6
5 Thompson, Cody 12 Southridge J6-06.00 5
6 Wenger, Adam 12 Hamilton Sou J6-06.00 4
7 Harris, Treyton 11 Elkhart Central J6-06.00 3
8 Minor, Rahman 09 Pike 6-04.00 0.75
8 Bluitt, DeAndre 12 Ben Davis 6-04.00 0.75
8 Martin, Austin 12 Rising Sun 6-04.00 0.75
8 Watson, Christopher 10 Portage 6-04.00 0.75
12 Gilmer, Jacob (jj) 11 Wawasee J6-04.00
13 Christensen, Jason 11 Southmont J6-04.00
14 Oswalt, Trace 12 Blackford J6-04.00
15 Tyler, Jeremie 12 Tech J6-04.00
15 Reed, Yoshua 12 South Bend Riley J6-04.00
17 Porter, Kevin 10 Evansville Bosse J6-04.00
17 Garrison, Matthew 12 Bedford North La J6-04.00
19 Hollins, Cameron 12 Avon J6-04.00
20 Easton, Tyrese 12 Fort Wayne Wayne 6-02.00
20 Hansen, Evan 11 EV Memorial 6-02.00
20 Bienz, Cameron 12 Bellmont 6-02.00
20 Lambert, Robert 12 Mishawaka 6-02.00
20 Coles, Malik 12 Connersville 6-02.00
25 Kolbe, Stephen 12 Warsaw Community J6-02.00
26 Anderson, Austin 12 Danville Community J6-02.00
26 Upshaw, Khalil 12 Gary West Side J6-02.00
-- Rogers, Noah 10 Fishers NH
-- Hardy, Seth 12 Highland NH
Event 16 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Volz, Deakin 11 Bloomington South 17-00.50 10
2 Conde, Moussa 12 Ben Davis 16-00.00 8
3 Schipper, Jared 12 FW Bish Dwenger J16-00.00 7
4 Howard, Will 12 Evansville Harrison 15-03.00 6
5 Kennedy, Trey 12 Westview J15-03.00 5
6 Shepard, Zach 12 Prairie Heights J15-03.00 4
7 Wuest, Cole 12 Whiteland Community 14-09.00 3
8 Coomer, Ben 12 Seymour J14-09.00 2
9 McKinley, Austin 11 Salem 14-06.00 0.50
9 Bradlley, Tanner 11 Mishawaka 14-06.00 0.50
11 Burnham, Jacob 12 Mishawaka Marian J14-06.00
12 Bray, Ethan 10 Hamilton Sou J14-06.00
13 Ferrell, Garrett 11 Merrillville J14-06.00
14 Lara, Brett 12 Chesterton 14-00.00
14 Kinman, Tyler 12 Plainfield 14-00.00
16 Raffin, Dominic 12 Chesterton J14-00.00
16 Barrett, Avery 11 Kokomo J14-00.00
18 Lipe, Ryan 09 Carmel J14-00.00
19 Keim, Zachary 11 Rushville J14-00.00
20 Boger, Mikie 12 Vincennes Lincoln 13-06.00
20 Grossman, Seth 12 Noblesville 13-06.00
20 Hodges, Benjamin 12 Evansville Harrison 13-06.00
-- Shinnerl, Alex 10 Castle NH
-- Sylla, Moussa 12 Ben Davis NH
-- Laird, Justin 12 Lawrence North NH
-- Corn, Nathan 10 East Central NH
-- Payne, Jacob 11 LaPorte NH
Event 14 Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Lonnie 12 Gary West Side 23-06.00q 1.6
2 Carver, William 11 Fishers 23-04.75q 2.2
3 Robinson, Keshawn 12 Plainfield 23-02.75q 1.5
4 Sullivan, Avion 12 Evansville Central 23-00.50q 2.3
5 Garrison, Matthew 12 Bedford North La 22-11.25q 3.8
6 Lowe, Payton 12 Mississinewa 22-08.00q NWI
7 Woods, Haki 12 SB St Joseph 22-07.00q 2.2
8 Powell, Christian 10 Ben Davis 22-06.75q 1.6
9 Villegas, Antonio 09 Floyd Central 22-06.50q 3.5
10 Oswalt, Trace 12 Blackford 22-06.25q 2.5
11 Evans, Chris 10 Ben Davis 22-04.75 1.4
12 Faulkens, Myles 12 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep 22-03.00 1.4
13 Mbongo, William 12 West Lafayette 22-02.25 NWI
14 Horn, Chris 11 Leo 22-01.50 NWI
15 Wasz, Jacob 10 Wheeler 22-00.75 1.8
16 Deal, Timothy 12 Penn 21-11.50 0.5
17 Nirtaut, Alec 11 Hanover Central 21-07.50 1.8
18 Graham, Michael 12 Warren Central 21-06.75 NWI
19 Trejo, Adam 12 Mishawaka 21-06.50 NWI
20 Kelly, Josh 12 Hobart 21-06.25 3.0
21 Ludwig, Drew 11 Bloomington North 21-02.50 1.3
22 Johnston, James 12 Knox 21-00.75 0.6
23 Way, Derek 12 Triton Central 21-00.25 NWI
24 Miles, Jaymin 12 Ben Davis 20-10.75 1.4
25 Porter, Kevin 10 Evansville Bosse 20-09.00 NWI
26 Gorset, Sabin 11 Penn 20-07.75 3.6
-- Seals, Cody 12 Union County FOUL NWI
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·1277671 views
|