|
Published by on May 10th 2014, 6:25pm
Website:Click here
Licensed to University of Texas at Austin HY-TEK's Meet Manager
UIL State Track & Field Meet
2014 Championships
Mike A. Myers Stadium - Austin,TX - 5/9/2014 to 5/10/2014
Results
Event 101 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A-D1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Andrea Sanchez 09 Sundown 11:39.55 10
2 Sarah Hillman 11 Jewett Leon 11:40.71 8
3 Kayley Calhoun 11 Valley View 11:46.74 6
4 Halie Hoffman 11 Miles 12:11.33 4
5 Amberlee Munsch Weimar 12:20.76 2
6 Janie Salinas 11 Munday 12:21.99 1
7 Adriana Carnes Centerpoint 12:34.18
8 Rachel Maner Harper 12:43.83
9 Taylar Mullen 09 Grapeland 12:56.90
Event 102 Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A-D1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Micah Davidson 11 Valley View 9:57.65 10
2 Omero Rodriguez 11 Ozona 10:00.99 8
3 John Price Lindsay 10:05.00 6
4 Bobby Childers 11 Crosbyton 10:08.93 4
5 Hunter Barnes 11 Valley View 10:12.73 2
6 Moises Montanez Bartlett 10:14.43 1
7 Seth Lachney 10 Dawson 10:28.98
8 Randy Borden Port Aransas 10:35.47
9 Francisco Parra 11 New Summerfield 10:38.91
Event 103 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A-D1
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Van Horn 48.85 20
1) Renee Rivera 09 2) Leslie Gonzales 12
3) Mireya Quintana 12 4) Karina Ramirez 11
2 Italy 48.90 16
1) April Lusk 2) Janae Robertson
3) Kendra Copeland 4) Kortnei Johnson
3 San Augustine 49.67 12
1) Ve'Shun Lacy 12 2) Latavia Edwards 11
3) Jazmine Watts 11 4) Ky'Ashlyn Price 11
4 Forsan 49.84 8
1) Carlee Daniel 11 2) Madi Roman 10
3) Brittney Hergert 12 4) Raegan Haggard 12
5 Kerens 49.90 4
1) Marqueshia Kelly 12 2) Breanna Baxter 11
3) Emmanuella Armant 12 4) Kiara Lindsey 12
6 Seymour 50.05 2
1) Katelyn Cockerell 10 2) Audrey Barrington 12
3) Kelsey Kinnibrugh 09 4) Parker Baldwin 12
7 Snook 50.48
1) Chastity Howard 2) Deara Barnes
3) Elexus Johnson 4) Makayla Howard
8 Shiner 50.64
1) Emily Gamez 2) Emily Hamilton
3) Mackinly Pilat 4) Kassidy Bishop
9 Grapeland 50.72
1) Alyssa Angerstein 10 2) Jakara Jackson 09
3) Kristen Clinton 11 4) Rosalind McCoy 11
Event 104 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A-D1
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alto 41.88 20
1) Jaylon Clark 10 2) JavieOntae Mumphrey 10
3) Jyran Shaw 11 4) Anfernee Black 12
2 Lovelady 42.81 16
1) Emanual Williams 10 2) Alfred Simmons 11
3) Brady Feild 11 4) Taylor Golden 11
3 New Deal 42.96 12 ( .953 )
1) Ladarian Hunter 12 2) VJ Gamez 12
3) Xavier Hernandez 12 4) Demetrius Jackson 11
4 San Augustine 42.96 8 ( .958 )
1) Dezmon Randle 12 2) Jarvis Smith 12
3) Jamikel Roberts 11 4) Anwar Davis 12
5 Hico 43.23 4
1) Tyler Turner 12 2) Dallas Anderson 09
3) Blake Hyles 11 4) Cade Hitzfeld 12
6 Panhandle 43.28 2
1) Brody Powers 12 2) Tyler Hall 12
3) Patrick Shadid 10 4) Seth Wood 11
7 Kenedy 43.53
1) Andre Martinez 2) Cedric Mejia
3) Dominic Cruz 4) Seferino Villareal
8 Woodsboro 43.56
1) Jose Hernandez 2) Lionel Brown
3) Jacob Nesloney 4) Andres Villareal
9 Anson 44.22
1) Seth Morris 12 2) Michael Stevens 10
3) Stetson Meek 12 4) Matthew Villanueva 12
Event 105 Girls 800 Meter Run 1A-D1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kelsey Warren 12 Hico 2:21.50 10
2 Lauren Gibbs Lindsay 2:22.73 8
3 Krystin Lackey 09 Anson 2:24.12 6
4 Abril Padilla 12 Van Horn 2:24.65 4
5 Jaclyn Abbey Bracktvl Bracket 2:26.01 2
6 Angelica Ramirez Mason 2:26.35 1
7 Alexa Mora 12 Farwell 2:26.88
8 Laci Dorsey 11 Overton 2:27.45
9 Shay Hastings 10 Jewett Leon 2:34.10
Event 106 Boys 800 Meter Run 1A-D1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Henry Smith 11 Haskell 1:59.83 10
2 Leroy Lewis 10 Alto 1:59.88 8
3 Landon Williamson 10 Sudan 2:00.06 6
4 Miguel Castillo Mason 2:01.03 4
5 Mikel Escobar Ben Bolt-Palito 2:01.90 2
6 Bryan Tollison Wheeler 2:02.40 1
7 Kollin Meyer 12 Valley View 2:03.13
8 Ridge Smith San Saba 2:05.46
9 Mack Hamilton 12 Timpson 2:23.11
Event 107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A-D1
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kami Norton 12 Albany 14.19 4.4 10
2 Shamanna Adkins 11 Overton 15.20 4.4 8
3 Logan White Harper 15.31 4.4 6
4 Catie Fangman 10 Vega 15.48 4.4 4
5 Kaitlin Lumpkins Junction 15.60 4.4 2
6 Samantha Brashears 10 Cushing 15.75 4.4 1
7 Allie Walterscheid Muenster 15.86 4.4
8 Hailey Turner Italy 16.54 4.4
9 Desiree Fay 10 Iraan 16.55 4.4
Event 108 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A-D1
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Walker Williams 12 Wellington 14.53 2.4 10
2 Cade Hitzfeld 12 Hico 14.58 2.4 8
3 Sylar Sparkman 11 Valley View 14.93 2.4 6
4 Weston Jenkins Medina 15.07 2.4 4
5 Hunter Cabral 12 Pinelnd W.Sabine 15.41 2.4 2
6 Alex Ferrara Milano 15.46 2.4 1
7 Clay Vesely Ganado 15.52 2.4
8 L'Darius Pope 11 Alto 15.62 2.4
9 Brandon Hooker 11 Iraan 15.71 2.4
Event 109 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A-D1
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kortnei Johnson Italy 11.51 1.9 10
2 Rosalind McCoy 11 Grapeland 12.41 1.9 8
3 Tanae Ramos 12 Lockney 12.59 1.9 6
4 Rachael Riley Holland 12.62 1.9 4
5 Rhyniesccea Paul 11 Bremond 12.75 1.9 2
6 Lauren Ortiz Medina 12.77 1.9 1
7 Amanda Davis Trenton 12.80 1.9
8 Sarah Luttrell 12 Clarendon 12.85 1.9
9 Shaylee Johnson 10 Sudan 13.19 1.9
Event 110 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A-D1
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Anwar Davis 12 San Augustine 10.74 2.6 10
2 James Washington 12 Stamford 10.81 2.6 8
3 Jaylon Clark 10 Alto 10.82 2.6 6
4 Justin Twine Falls City 10.89 2.6 4
5 Terry Gilbreath 12 Wellington 10.99 2.6 2
6 Jon Moore Sabinal 11.06 2.6 1
7 Tyrone Johnson 11 Hamlin 11.07 2.6
8 Maurice Sanchez 12 Sundown 11.16 2.6
9 Trenton Lindamen DeLeon 11.24 2.6
Event 111 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A-D1
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Van Horn 1:44.46 20
1) Renee Rivera 09 2) Leslie Gonzales 12
3) Mireya Quintana 12 4) Karina Ramirez 11
2 San Augustine 1:45.48 16
1) Ve'Shun Lacy 12 2) Latavia Edwards 11
3) Jazmine Watts 11 4) Ky'Ashlyn Price 11
3 Hubbard 1:47.04 12
1) Elisa Hall 10 2) Jasmine Parks 12
3) Ana Garcia 11 4) Tia Parks 10
4 Harper 1:47.17 8
1) Sydney Collins 2) Payton Reid
3) Megan Myers 4) Taylor Reid
5 Seymour 1:47.27 4
1) Ryley Haynes 10 2) Audrey Barrington 12
3) Maggie Slaggle 11 4) Parker Baldwin 12
6 Wellington 1:47.50 2
1) Terrikah Gilbreath 09 2) Natalie Andrews 12
3) Erin Richardson 11 4) Mikala Klink 12
7 Falls City 1:47.82
1) Kaelan Cheatham 2) Hannah Lyssy
3) Alyssa Dziuk 4) Haleigh Blocker
-- Kerens DNF
1) Marqueshia Kelly 12 2) Breanna Baxter 11
3) Emmanuella Armant 12 4) Kiara Lindsey 12
-- Dallas Gateway DQ Out of Zone
1) Allishia Peace 2) Toni Brown
3) Melissa Shead 4) Jessica Samuel
Event 112 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A-D1
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Falls City 1:28.96 20
1) Joseph Swierc 2) Connor Dziuk
3) Mathew Stulting 4) Justin Twine
2 New Deal 1:29.50 16
1) VJ Gamez 12 2) Sebastian Hartless 10
3) Xavier Hernandez 12 4) Demetrius Jackson 11
3 Timpson 1:29.79 12
1) Terence Garrett 11 2) Eric Gossett 11
3) Shakur Johnson 11 4) Devonta Thompson 10
4 Stamford 1:29.97 8
1) Bo Wimberly 12 2) Ligon West 10
3) Craig Oliver 11 4) James Washington 12
5 San Augustine 1:30.86 4
1) Dezmon Randle 12 2) Jamikel Roberts 11
3) Jarvis Smith 12 4) Anwar Davis 12
6 Woodsboro 1:31.36 2
1) Jose Hernandez 2) David Carmichael
3) Lionel Brown 4) Andres Villareal
7 Mason 1:31.39
1) Hasanai Chanriang 2) Miguel Castillo
3) Hamilton Hudson 4) Raul Silguero
8 Panhandle 1:31.53
1) Brody Powers 12 2) Alex Davis 12
3) Logan Lamberson 11 4) Patrick Shadid 10
9 Collinsville 1:32.87
1) Jace Claytor 2) John Lewis
3) Hayden Smith 4) Daniel Byrom
Event 113 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A-D1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hayley Wilson Goldthwaite 58.14 10
2 Ginnie Lee 12 San Angelo Tlc 59.14 8
3 Tedavon Landrum 12 Chilton 59.40 6
4 Sheltyn Waggoner Detroit 59.67 4
5 Michaela Gephart 11 Hico 59.98 2
6 Hannah Anz 09 Axtell 1:00.43 1
7 Abby Johnson 12 Clarendon 1:01.74
8 Brandi Kellner La Pryor 1:01.92
9 Angelica Ramirez Mason 1:03.54
Event 114 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A-D1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joseph Swierc Falls City 49.91 10
2 Terry Gilbreath 12 Wellington 50.00 8
3 Tyler Hall 12 Panhandle 50.70 6
4 Elijah Timms Mason 51.45 4
5 Zarius McKee 12 Chilton 51.47 2
6 Jalon Moss 11 Kerens 51.71 1
7 Caleb Anderle Lindsay 51.87
8 Trevor Covault Goldthwaite 52.12
9 Stetson Meek 12 Anson 52.30
Event 115 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-D1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kami Norton 12 Albany 43.81 10
2 Samantha Brashears 10 Cushing 44.62 8
3 Catie Fangman 10 Vega 46.21 6
4 Haley Cortez Bartlett 47.16 4
5 Taylor Reid Harper 47.28 2
6 Courtney Warren 11 Dawson 48.04 1
7 Hadlee Spivey 10 Gruver 48.11
8 Camille Messer Milano 48.33
9 Summer Lehman 11 Hico 51.72
Event 116 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-D1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sylar Sparkman 11 Valley View 38.83 10
2 David Berryman 11 Alto 39.23 8
3 Barry Johnson 11 Sudan 39.34 6
4 Caleb Eagans 12 Jewett Leon 39.77 4
5 Cade Hitzfeld 12 Hico 40.23 2
6 Bryce Tubbs Holland 40.34 1
7 Hasanai Chanriang Mason 40.52
8 Greyson Gonzalez 11 Bosqueville 40.87
9 Uriel Martinez 10 Seagraves 41.75
Event 117 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A-D1
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kortnei Johnson Italy 24.15 1.9 10
2 Ky'Ashlyn Price 11 San Augustine 25.95 1.9 8
3 Rosalind McCoy 11 Grapeland 25.99 1.9 6
4 Ginnie Lee 12 San Angelo Tlc 26.24 1.9 4
5 Kami Norton 12 Albany 26.54 1.9 2
6 Karina Ramirez 11 Van Horn 26.74 1.9 1
7 Maya Charles San Antonio 26.75 1.9 ( .744 )
8 Lauren Ortiz Medina 26.75 1.9 ( .748 )
9 Tara Atkins Lindsay 27.96 1.9
Event 118 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A-D1
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 James Washington 12 Stamford 21.68 1.8 10
2 Jaylon Clark 10 Alto 22.27 1.8 8
3 Demetrius Jackson 11 New Deal 22.34 1.8 6
4 JavieOntae Mumphrey 10 Alto 22.35 1.8 4 ( .342 )
5 Andres Villareal Woodsboro 22.35 1.8 2 ( .345 )
6 Wade Hanks Lindsay 22.52 1.8 1
7 Luke Huffer Burton 22.53 1.8
8 Trenton Lindamen DeLeon 22.81 1.8
9 Seth Wood 11 Panhandle 22.93 1.8
Event 119 Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A-D1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kelsey Warren 12 Hico 5:21.03 10
2 Lauren Gibbs Lindsay 5:21.07 8
3 Abril Padilla 12 Van Horn 5:24.30 6
4 Kayley Calhoun 11 Valley View 5:30.94 4
5 Andrea Sanchez 09 Sundown 5:33.87 2
6 Jaclyn Abbey Bracktvl Bracket 5:34.91 1
7 Sarah Hillman 11 Jewett Leon 5:39.83
8 Rachel Maner Harper 5:48.91
9 Emma Walker 12 Shelbyville 6:23.01
Event 120 Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A-D1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jeremy Cervantes 10 Forsan 4:33.03 10
2 Omero Rodriguez 11 Ozona 4:33.75 8
3 Micah Davidson 11 Valley View 4:36.30 6
4 Hunter Barnes 11 Valley View 4:36.97 4
5 Zack Wilkins 12 Plains 4:42.81 2
6 Moises Montanez Bartlett 4:44.72 1
7 Adam Carpenter Junction 4:52.05
8 Marcus Allen 10 Big Sandy 4:54.75
9 Daniel Merry 09 Jewett Leon 4:55.24
Event 121 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-D1
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shelbyville 4:03.94 20
1) Stephanie Cartwright 10 2) Adaisia Cartwright 11
3) Jakyra Ross 09 4) Cleosha Jeter 10
2 Goldthwaite 4:03.97 16
1) Blythe Jackson 2) Abby Ilgenfritz
3) Jayci Padgett 4) Hayley Wilson
3 Wellington 4:04.47 12
1) Terrikah Gilbreath 09 2) Natalie Andrews 12
3) Mikala Klink 12 4) Erin Richardson 11
4 Falls City 4:04.76 8
1) Kaelan Cheatham 2) Sara Moore
3) Alyssa Dziuk 4) Haleigh Blocker
5 Cushing 4:07.72 4
1) Samantha Brashears 10 2) Margaret Carpenter 10
3) Morgan Meyers 10 4) Brooke Tucker 11
6 Harper 4:08.39 2
1) Sydney Collins 2) Taylor Reid
3) Payton Reid 4) Megan Myers
7 Hamlin 4:10.44
1) Morgan Rodgers 12 2) Destiny Gallegos 11
3) Tatum Woolf 10 4) Gabrielle Heaton 12
8 Era 4:17.16
1) Hailee Tucker 2) Kylie Howard
3) Raegan Dietz 4) Hannah Erwin
9 Ozona 4:19.54
1) Jordyn Poindexter 12 2) Estefania Torralba 10
3) Nicole Higgins 12 4) Madison Childress 10
Event 122 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-D1
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Falls City 3:20.31 20
1) Mathew Stulting 2) Austen Camber
3) Justin Twine 4) Joseph Swierc
2 Sudan 3:22.05 16
1) Barry Johnson 11 2) Tanner Fisher 12
3) Jelmer Vanderlei 12 4) Reece Harper 12
3 Mason 3:25.46 12
1) Hasanai Chanriang 2) Luis Castillo
3) Miguel Castillo 4) Raul Silguero
4 Alto 3:27.49 8
1) Michael Harvey 09 2) Leroy Lewis 10
3) David Berryman 11 4) Jyran Shaw 11
5 La Pryor 3:28.37 4
1) John Ray Gonzales 2) Tristan Witt
3) Donald Witt 4) Jonathan Witt
6 Chilton 3:29.19 2
1) DeMarcus Simpson 11 2) Javarius Young 12
3) Zarius McKee 12 4) Norvel Alston 11
7 Lindsay 3:32.56
1) Brandon Worth 2) Yancey Otto
3) Caleb Anderle 4) Wade Hanks
-- Collinsville FS
1) Daniel Byrom 2) Michael Broyles
3) Hayden Smith 4) John Lewis
-- Panhandle DQ Out of Zone
1) Patrick Shadid 10 2) Alex Davis 12
3) Seth Wood 11 4) Tyler Hall 12
Event 123 Girls Discus Throw 1A-D1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mckenzi Hockenberry 12 New Deal 131-01 10
104-03 131-01 123-03 FOUL 126-01 124-00
2 Olivia Bills 10 Hamlin 127-07 8
FOUL 127-07 126-09 120-10 FOUL FOUL
3 Reagan Williams Simms-Bowie 121-07 6
FOUL 104-09 109-03 106-02 121-07 120-10
4 Haven Canada 11 Windthorst 121-01 4
FOUL FOUL 91-05 113-06 113-09 121-01
5 Bethany Everett 11 Stratford 118-00 2
118-00 117-00 FOUL 106-11 FOUL 110-05
6 Kaitlyn Shipman Three Rivers 105-04 1
102-06 105-04 96-09 97-10 101-07 102-04
7 Kori Landman Shiner 97-04
FOUL 93-03 FOUL 97-04 96-03 FOUL
8 Brittney Frillou 09 Axtell 95-09
FOUL 70-05 95-09 94-00 93-03 93-06
9 Bailey Rabalais 09 Shelbyville 90-08
FOUL 83-07 FOUL FOUL 69-02 90-08
Event 124 Boys Discus Throw 1A-D1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lawrence Collier 12 Munday 176-03 10
167-02 FOUL FOUL 176-03 159-00 FOUL
2 Tanner Barnett 12 Panhandle 160-01 8
152-04 153-02 160-01 147-06 155-11 158-03
3 Tanner Johanson Three Rivers 148-03 6
FOUL 138-08 147-02 145-04 148-03 143-03
4 Travis Fritz Holland 146-04 4
FOUL FOUL 101-07 146-04 141-10 137-02
5 Lance Norman 12 Anson 140-08 2
122-11 131-09 140-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Kyle Weiss 12 Panhandle 139-00 1
133-10 138-00 134-03 136-07 139-00 FOUL
7 Tyree Carpenter 12 Bosqueville 135-07
127-06 123-03 128-02 119-04 135-07 131-08
8 Anfernee Black 12 Alto 132-07
122-06 FOUL 132-07 128-09 FOUL 126-06
9 Trevor Melton 11 Stratford 129-11
FOUL FOUL 68-00 FOUL 109-07 129-11
Event 125 Girls High Jump 1A-D1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kaitlin Lumpkins Junction 5-05.00 10
2 Kenya Smith Wolfe City 5-04.00 8
3 Paige Dollard Shiner 5-04.00 6
4 Kami Norton 12 Albany 5-02.00 4
5 Breanna Baxter 11 Kerens 5-00.00 1.50
5 Brittany Michaleson 10 Plains 5-00.00 1.50
7 Kodee Scott 09 Olney 5-00.00
8 McKenna Moses 10 Ozona 5-00.00
9 Hannah Moore 09 Mt. Enterprise 4-10.00
Event 126 Boys High Jump 1A-D1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blaine Listach 11 Waco Meyer 6-06.00 10
2 Tanner Fisher 12 Sudan 6-04.00 8
3 Michael Cotter 10 Albany 6-04.00 6
4 Tamarcus Sheppard Italy 6-03.00 4
5 Garrett Drake Granger 6-00.00 2
6 Jay Cannon 11 Hale Center 6-00.00 1
7 Andrew Glass Ivanh 5-10.00
8 Alex Ferrara Milano 5-10.00
8 Jarvis Smith 12 San Augustine 5-10.00
Event 127 Girls Long Jump 1A-D1
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kami Norton 12 Albany 18-00.25 0.8 10
FOUL(0.8) 17-08.25(1.8) 17-09.75(1.2) 18-00.25(0.8) FOUL(1.6) 17-04.75(1.0)
2 Takhira Covington 10 Iraan 17-09.50 1.0 8
16-11(1.0) FOUL(0.8) 16-01.50(1.1) 16-09.25(1.0) 16-02.25(0.7) 17-09.50(1.0)
3 Taylor Lindsay 12 Beckville 17-06.50 0.6 6
15-04.25(0.5) 17-06.50(0.6) 16-05.50(0.7) 16-07(0.6) FOUL(1.3) 16-02.75(0.9)
4 Chelsea Black Junction 16-11.75 1.0 4
16-11.75(1.0) 16-01(0.8) 15-05.75(0.9) 15-04.50(0.3) 15-03.50(0.4) 15-08.25(1.8)
5 Haleigh Garcia Three Rivers 16-10.25 1.4 2
16-01.75(1.3) 16-07.75(0.9) FOUL(0.7) 15-08.50(0.1) 16-04(0.6) 16-10.25(1.4)
6 Kenya Smith Wolfe City 16-09.75 1.1 1
FOUL(0.5) 16-04(0.8) 15-06.75(1.2) 14-07.50(1.5) 16-09.75(1.1) 16-05.25(-0.0)
7 Kati Tumlinson 10 Mertzon Irion Co 16-08.75 0.8
13-03.50(0.3) 15-05(1.1) 16-05(1.1) 16-00.50(1.1) 16-08.75(0.8) 16-05.25(0.2)
8 Bailee Greer Detroit 16-02.25 1.5
FOUL(0.8) 16-02.25(1.5) 15-09.50(1.3) 15-04.25(1.6) 16-00.25(1.8) 14-08.75(0.7)
9 Ky'Ashlyn Price 11 San Augustine 15-05.50 0.5
FOUL(1.0) 13-08(0.9) 14-06.25(1.1) 15-03(1.7) 14-06(1.4) 15-05.50(0.5)
Event 128 Boys Long Jump 1A-D1
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Justin Twine Falls City 22-11.75 0.6 10
20-10.50(0.5) 20-05(0.9) 22-07(0.9) 22-07.25(1.0) 22-08.50(0.5) 22-11.75(0.6)
2 Terry Gilbreath 12 Wellington 22-01.00 1.2 8
21-02.75(0.4) 21-10.25(0.8) 22-01(1.2) 21-02(1.3) FOUL(1.7) 21-10(1.6)
3 James Washington 12 Stamford 21-09.25 0.7 6
20-07.75(1.5) FOUL(0.9) 20-05.50(0.7) 20-09(1.8) 21-07.75(0.9) 21-09.25(0.7)
4 L'Darius Pope 11 Alto 21-08.50 0.8 4
21-02(0.7) 21-05.75(1.1) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.5) 20-11.25(1.8) 21-08.50(0.8)
5 Charles Mason 11 Clarendon 21-05.75 1.5 2
FOUL(0.7) 20-08.25(0.4) 21-05.75(1.5) 20-02.25(1.3) 20-07.50(0.9) 20-09.25(0.6)
6 Nick Prestwood Meridian 21-05.25 1.4 1
21-05.25(1.4) 19-08.75(0.4) 21-02(0.8) 21-03(1.7) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.9)
7 Caleb Eagans 12 Jewett Leon 21-03.75 0.8
20-07(1.1) 20-01.25(1.1) 21-03.75(0.8) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.0) 21-02.25(0.7)
8 Seth Wood 11 Panhandle 21-01.25 1.7
FOUL(1.0) 20-11.75(0.5) 21-01.25(1.7) 18-03.25(1.0) 20-07.75(0.4) FOUL(0.6)
9 Bryce Tubbs Holland 20-03.75 0.8
20-02(0.9) 20-03.75(0.8) FOUL(1.1) 20-00(1.2) FOUL(0.8) 20-00.75(0.5)
Event 129 Girls Pole Vault 1A-D1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McKenna Moses 10 Ozona 11-00.00 10
2 Sydney Hardin 10 Price Carlis 10-06.00 8
3 McKenzie McAngus 11 Eldorado 10-00.00 6
4 Hannah Lyssy Falls City 10-00.00 4
5 Savannah Freeman 11 Mart 10-00.00 2
6 Kaylan Urbanczyk 12 Munday 9-06.00 1
7 Jaz Lescuer Centerpoint 9-00.00
-- Sophie Morrow 10 Hico NH
-- Lindsey Williams 10 Sunray NH
Event 130 Boys Pole Vault 1A-D1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reed Rightmer Flatonia 15-09.00 10
2 Tyler Turner 12 Hico 15-09.00 8
3 Greyson Gonzalez 11 Bosqueville 15-06.00 6
4 Aaron Conn 12 Iraan 14-06.00 4
5 Caleb Masters 10 Albany 14-00.00 2
6 Levi Britting 10 Albany 14-00.00 1
7 Mikel Carter 11 Shelbyville 14-00.00
8 Tyler Malcolm Falls City 13-06.00
9 Sheldon Lantelme 12 West Texas 12-06.00
Event 131 Girls Shot Put 1A-D1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brie Dewbre 11 Morton 41-09.25 10
38-10 38-05.25 41-01.75 38-01.50 41-09.25 41-07
2 Toni Brown Dallas Gateway 41-07.00 8
37-04.75 38-09 40-03.75 41-07 39-06.75 40-03.50
3 Vicki Niemeier Yorktown 40-06.75 6
38-03.75 38-03 39-05 40-06.75 39-00.25 38-02.25
4 Holly Vanckhoven Junction 38-00.75 4
37-10.25 FOUL 38-00.75 37-10.50 37-06.75 37-09.25
5 Cymone Davis 11 Grapeland 37-01.25 2
FOUL 33-08.75 33-08.75 36-01 37-01.25 36-04.50
6 Raci Dillard 11 Munday 37-00.75 1
36-01.75 36-01.75 32-04.25 FOUL 36-06 37-00.75
7 Alyssa Dugger Holland 36-00.50
FOUL FOUL 29-08.75 34-10 36-00.50 35-01.50
8 Jadyn Reynolds 09 Shamrock 35-09.50
FOUL 35-00.50 35-09.50 FOUL 35-08.75 FOUL
9 Tia Barnes 12 San Augustine 35-00.75
32-02.25 31-06 34-01 33-01.25 33-08.50 35-00.75
Event 132 Boys Shot Put 1A-D1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kyle Weiss 12 Panhandle 54-07.00 10
54-07 FOUL 54-05.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Tanner Barnett 12 Panhandle 54-01.50 8
49-00.25 50-07 53-10.50 52-11.25 53-00 54-01.50
3 Luke Amos 12 Panhandle 52-10.50 6
49-04.25 50-10.75 52-01 47-00.50 52-02.50 52-10.50
4 Lawrence Collier 12 Munday 52-08.50 4
52-08.25 41-10.25 52-08.50 48-05.25 47-06.25 50-04
5 Lorenzo Walker Holland 52-03.25 2
52-03.25 50-11.75 49-07.50 50-00 50-03.50 51-04.25
6 Kyle Zavala Mason 49-07.75 1
47-03.50 FOUL 49-07.75 FOUL FOUL 45-07.75
7 Haston Adams 12 Beckville 46-04.75
42-11.50 45-01 43-05.50 46-04.75 FOUL 46-01
8 Jacolby Whitaker 12 Alto 45-07.50
44-01 45-07.50 44-05.75 41-05.50 41-07.75 44-07.75
9 Travis Krahl Lindsay 44-01.50
FOUL FOUL 43-05.50 40-06.75 45-03 44-01.50
Event 133 Girls Triple Jump 1A-D1
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Haleigh Garcia Three Rivers 38-06.00 1.8 10
FOUL(3.1) 37-05.25(2.8) 38-06(1.8) 36-04.50(1.2) 36-04(1.9) 37-10.50(3.0)
2 Tanae Ramos 12 Lockney 37-09.75 0.7 8
34-01.25(2.1) 34-06.75(3.2) 35-04.50(1.5) 37-01.50(0.6) 36-05.25(0.6) 37-09.75(0.7)
3 Kayla Dykes Iola 35-08.25 1.2 6
34-08.75(2.4) 35-02.50(0.9) 35-08.25(1.2) 34-06.25(1.3) 34-07.25(-0.2) FOUL(3.9)
4 Breanna Baxter 11 Kerens 35-04.50 2.7 4
34-05(3.7) FOUL(3.1) 35-04.50(2.7) FOUL(1.5) 32-06.25(1.0) 32-09.25(0.1)
5 Taylor Nemeth Santo 35-03.50 1.2 2
33-03(0.7) 34-02(2.0) 35-03.50(1.2) 34-11.75(1.6) 32-06.50(0.7) FOUL(2.7)
6 Sydney Beuthien Era 35-02.00 1.9 1
32-09.25(1.3) 34-06.25(1.4) 35-02(1.9) FOUL(2.0) 33-07.75(0.7) 33-11.50(1.6)
7 Weslyn Urquhart 09 Panhandle 34-08.00 2.8
FOUL(1.7) 34-08(2.8) 34-07.75(1.5) 33-09.25(1.6) 34-05(1.9) 34-08(0.1)
8 Dakota Hawk 10 Harleton 34-06.25 1.5
32-08.25(1.1) FOUL(1.6) 34-06.25(1.5) 34-05(0.7) 34-06(3.0) FOUL(1.2)
9 Bailee Greer Detroit 34-05.50 1.8
FOUL(2.9) 34-05.50(1.8) FOUL(3.8) 34-03(0.6) 33-04.75(0.9) 34-01.25(0.9)
Event 134 Boys Triple Jump 1A-D1
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 James Washington 12 Stamford 46-06.50 2.6 10
44-05.75(1.8) 45-11.50(2.4) 46-00.50(1.9) 46-00.50(1.3) 46-01(1.8) 46-06.50(2.6)
2 Lionel Brown Woodsboro 45-07.50 2.1 8
44-10.50(1.5) 45-07.50(2.1) 44-08(1.7) 43-07.50(0.3) 43-11.75(1.1) 44-05.75(2.2)
3 Marshall Anderle Chico 44-03.00 1.1 6
42-11.50(1.3) 43-03.25(1.5) 42-04.50(1.4) 42-09.25(0.1) 43-05.25(0.5) 44-03(1.1)
4 Clayton Thomas 12 Wellington 43-09.75 1.2 4
FOUL(1.9) 42-07.75(1.2) FOUL(1.2) 42-11.50(1.7) 43-09.75(1.2) FOUL(1.7)
5 Christopher Kutac Louise 43-07.75 1.0 2
FOUL(1.8) 41-11.25(0.7) FOUL(1.1) 43-07.75(1.0) 38-01(1.7) 41-09.50(2.2)
6 Devan Griffin 11 Iraan 43-02.50 1.7 1
42-01.50(1.7) 43-02.50(1.7) FOUL(0.5) 42-06.50(1.4) 40-09(1.8) FOUL(1.6)
7 Reshod Williams 11 Pinelnd W.Sabine 43-01.50 2.1
FOUL(3.2) 41-01.75(1.1) FOUL(2.9) 43-01.50(2.1) 40-10(0.5) 40-06.75(1.9)
8 Rayandre Browning 10 Bremond 42-11.75 2.9
FOUL(2.2) 42-06.50(1.0) 40-10.50(2.8) 41-11.25(-0.1) 40-11.25(1.3) 42-11.75(2.9)
9 Codie Perry 11 Hamlin 42-06.25 1.2
FOUL(1.5) 42-02.75(0.8) 42-01.75(2.4) 42-06.25(1.2) 41-04.50(0.4) 42-00(0.9)
Women - 1A-D1 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Van Horn 51 2) Albany 36
2) Italy 36 2) San Augustine 36
5) Goldthwaite 26 6) Hico 22
7) Shelbyville 20 7) Junction 20
9) Harper 18 10) Grapeland 16
10) Lindsay 16 12) Lockney 14
12) Wellington 14 14) Cushing 13
14) Three Rivers 13 16) Sundown 12
16) San Angelo TLC Academy 12 16) Hubbard 12
16) Falls City 12 20) Vega 10
20) Morton 10 20) Ozona 10
20) New Deal 10 20) Valley View 10
25) Kerens 9.50 26) Wolfe City 9
27) Jewett Leon 8 27) Iraan 8
27) Hamlin 8 27) Price Carlisle 8
27) Overton 8 27) Dallas Gateway 8
27) Forsan 8 34) Seymour 6
34) Anson 6 34) Simms-Bowie 6
34) Yorktown 6 34) Shiner 6
34) Beckville 6 34) Iola 6
34) Eldorado 6 34) Chilton 6
43) Holland 4 43) Detroit 4
43) Miles 4 43) Bartlett 4
43) Windthorst 4 48) Munday 3
48) Brackettville Brackett 3 50) Santo 2
50) Weimar 2 50) Bremond 2
50) Mart 2 50) Stratford 2
55) Plains 1.50 56) Mason 1
56) Medina 1 56) Axtell 1
56) Era 1 56) Dawson 1
Men - 1A-D1 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Alto 66 2) Falls City 64
3) Stamford 42 4) Panhandle 41
5) Valley View 38 6) Sudan 36
7) New Deal 34 8) Wellington 32
9) San Augustine 22 9) Hico 22
11) Mason 21 12) Ozona 16
12) Lovelady 16 14) Munday 14
15) Woodsboro 12 15) Timpson 12
17) Waco Meyer 10 17) Haskell 10
17) Flatonia 10 17) Forsan 10
21) Albany 9 22) Lindsay 7
22) Holland 7 24) Chico 6
24) Bosqueville 6 24) Three Rivers 6
27) Iraan 5 28) Italy 4
28) La Pryor 4 28) Medina 4
28) Chilton 4 28) Crosbyton 4
28) Jewett Leon 4 34) Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco 2
34) Granger 2 34) Pineland West Sabine 2
34) Clarendon 2 34) Anson 2
34) Bartlett 2 34) Plains 2
34) Louise 2 42) Wheeler 1
42) Sabinal 1 42) Milano 1
42) Kerens 1 42) Meridian 1
42) Hale Center 1
Event 1 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A-D2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kamie Halfmann 12 Garden City 11:28.10 10
2 Kaitlin Bell 10 O'Donnell 11:37.39 8
3 Melissa Burkhart Aquilla 12:06.37 6
4 Abrianna Carrasco 11 Sanderson 12:07.50 4
5 Angelica Gonzalez 09 Hartley 12:29.53 2
6 Riley Smith 10 Bryson 12:30.62 1
7 Emma Roquemore Douglass 12:38.28
8 Maria Suaste Frost 12:50.97
9 Carmen Ruiz Rocksprings 13:25.64
Event 2 Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A-D2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joseph Carrasco 11 Sanderson 9:56.30 10
2 Michael Perez 12 Rule 10:13.58 8
3 Derek Wieck 11 Hartley 10:19.61 6
4 Logan Miller Cumby Miller 10:23.59 4
5 Manuel Perez 12 Bronte 10:34.58 2
6 Isaac Williams 11 May 10:35.71 1
7 Dustin Jordan Kopperl 11:09.62
8 Caesar Ceniceros Dime Box 11:11.77
9 Tristen Crane Comstock 11:26.75
Event 3 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A-D2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ira 51.49 20
1) Hannah Womack 10 2) Samantha Bloom 12
3) Savannah Juarez 10 4) Sierra Welch 09
2 Follett 51.50 16
1) Joy Al-ag 12 2) Jordan Wiley 12
3) Maci Stuart 11 4) Daja Smith 11
3 Rotan 51.70 12
1) Brittnay Williams 12 2) Jacy Sparks 10
3) Kennedy Martinez 11 4) Taylor Posey 11
4 Gorman 52.23 8
1) Melissa Ramirez 2) Kinsey Johnston
3) Lauren Spivey 4) Yuli Madera
5 Nordheim 52.43 4
1) Eliza Metting 2) Alyssa Lesiter
3) Stormi Farmer 4) Daija Williams
6 Frost 52.66 2
1) Kennah Kennedy 2) Hillaree Schwartz
3) Kaycee Bowling 4) Diana Rios
7 Cross Plains 52.75
1) Allanta Wheeler 11 2) Grace Goode 09
3) Kristin Wright 12 4) Ariel Sneed 12
8 Leakey 52.89 ( .882 )
1) Jacy Gray 2) Shelby Gracia
3) MacKenzie Wade 4) Debra Odom
9 Meadow 52.89 ( .888 )
1) Katlen Davila 11 2) Kristian Arguellez 10
3) Carla Rodriguez 12 4) Emily Rodriguez 10
Event 4 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A-D2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Water Valley 43.62 20
1) Tyler Simmons 09 2) Connor Copley 12
3) Kade York 11 4) Cody Zuniga 11
2 Garden City 43.73 16
1) Braeden Jones 10 2) Juan Bustos 12
3) Ismael Ramirez 11 4) Shawn Walker 12
3 Lenorah Grady 44.02 12
1) Alejandro Jimenez 10 2) Beau Lucas 11
3) Joseph Briseno 11 4) EJ Rodriquez 11
4 Bronte 44.24 8
1) Mizael Perez 12 2) Ty Lee 12
3) Joshua Puentez 11 4) Jared Scott 11
5 Menard 44.68 4
1) Adrian Sanchez 10 2) Isaiah Ortiz 11
3) Garret Emmons 10 4) Grant Emmons 10
6 Gordon 44.82 2
1) Xavier Castaneda 2) Jacob Wigington
3) Caleb Johnston 4) Seth Wheeler
7 Abbott 45.08
1) John Ramsey 2) Colton Cantrell
3) Branden Urbanovsky 4) Dillon Beims
8 Meadow 45.39
1) Robert Herrera 09 2) Mason Davila 11
3) Ray Aguilar 10 4) Tyler Harrison 12
9 Jonesboro 45.62
1) Robert Robuck 2) Tom Isom
3) Logan Snoddy 4) Spencer Lord
Event 5 Girls 800 Meter Run 1A-D2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tiffany Williams 11 Calvert 2:20.43 10
2 Abellyca Ramirez Rocksprings 2:20.92 8
3 Caitlin Pruett Slidell 2:23.01 6
4 Shelby McWilliams 10 Cross Plains 2:25.06 4
5 Hannah Halfmann 12 Garden City 2:27.35 2
6 Taylor Gass 12 Gail Borden Co. 2:32.83 1
7 Sara Cowan Buckholts 2:35.04
8 Lanie Roberts Lipan 2:35.30
9 Monica Alanis 12 Turkey Valley 2:36.53
Event 6 Boys 800 Meter Run 1A-D2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kade Cowan Buckholts 1:55.40 10
2 Nathan George Cumby Miller 1:56.53 8
3 Chris Darnell 12 Trent 1:59.25 6
4 Jesse Roberts 10 Sanderson 2:01.25 4
5 Manuel Perez 12 Bronte 2:02.53 2
6 Jose Vasquez Rocksprings 2:05.11 1
7 Mitchell Johnson 12 Hartley 2:05.33
8 Logan Swires 10 Lefors 2:07.10
9 Logan Miller Cumby Miller 2:07.72
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A-D2
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Beth Richburg 12 Roscoe Highl 15.64 2.5 10
2 Meghan Inman 11 Miami 16.50 2.5 8
3 Kaira Diaz Evant 16.60 2.5 6
4 Chasity Williams 10 Zephyr 16.63 2.5 4
5 Baily Balderas 11 Paint Rock 16.76 2.5 2
6 Tristen Johnson Gordon 16.93 2.5 1
7 Kaitlyn Jones Comstock 17.16 2.5
8 Mattisun Hester 09 Lazbuddie 17.27 2.5
9 Lauren Spivey Gorman 18.61 2.5
Event 8 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A-D2
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Grant McLain 12 Channing 14.66 2.0 10
2 Alex Cruz Frost 15.27 2.0 8
3 Austin Smith 12 Miami 15.36 2.0 6
4 Grant Emmons 10 Menard 15.37 2.0 4
5 Timothy Flores 12 Marfa 15.87 2.0 2
6 Korbin Deere 12 Ira 16.09 2.0 1
7 Tyler Kvetensky High Island 16.53 2.0
8 Zach Davis 10 May 16.64 2.0
9 Jaquay Brown Milford 16.70 2.0
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A-D2
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lakeydra Mosley Calvert 12.50 3.0 10
2 Daija Williams Nordheim 12.74 3.0 8
3 Sierra Welch 09 Ira 12.82 3.0 6
4 Megan Ruthardt 12 Groom 12.85 3.0 4
5 Sarah Kearney 09 Klondike 12.86 3.0 2
6 Cassidy Doggett 11 Sterling City 12.89 3.0 1
7 Britney Beaver 10 Trent 13.04 3.0
8 Ra'Gene Miles Avalon 13.36 3.0
9 Claire Weger Saint Jo 13.37 3.0
Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A-D2
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ty Mann 12 Richland Springs 10.87 2.1 10
2 Oscar Mathis 11 Paducah 11.07 2.1 8
3 Taylor Gill 11 Clyde Eula 11.14 2.1 6
4 Jordan Wright Morgan 11.18 2.1 4
5 William McMullen Penelope 11.19 2.1 2
6 Nathanael Garcia 12 Dell City 11.21 2.1 1
7 Mason Davila 11 Meadow 11.29 2.1
8 Hunter Harper 11 Valera Panth Crk 11.44 2.1
9 Robert Robuck Jonesboro 11.68 2.1
Event 11 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A-D2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cross Plains 1:49.71 20
1) Ariel Sneed 12 2) Kristin Wright 12
3) Grace Goode 09 4) Shelby McWilliams 10
2 Anton 1:50.49 16
1) Amparo Flores 10 2) Alani Juarez 10
3) Mariah Jimenez 11 4) Layna Clardy 12
3 Roscoe 1:51.55 12
1) Lyndi Wilkinson 09 2) Whitney Williams 12
3) Olivia Saddler 11 4) Eva Aguayo 12
4 Frost 1:51.71 8
1) Kennah Kennedy 2) Hillaree Schwartz
3) Heather Montgomery 4) Diana Rios
5 Follett 1:51.89 4
1) Jordan Wiley 12 2) Lauren Lobmeyer 10
3) Maci Stuart 11 4) Daja Smith 11
6 Knox City 1:52.83 2
1) Jordyn Eaton 10 2) Zinziley McCrary 09
3) Caitlyn Baxter 10 4) Essence Ward 11
7 Comstock 1:53.97
1) Lauren Tuttlebee 2) Brianna Castillo
3) Destini Mays 4) Marisi DeHoyos
8 Blum 1:54.64
1) Bristen Gilpin 2) Karissa Roberts
3) Hope Thomas 4) Sydney Hester
9 Oakwood 1:57.38
1) Janna Campbell 2) Jasmine Willis
3) Tenecia Edwards 4) Candace Hudson
Event 12 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A-D2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bronte 1:32.48 20
1) Mizael Perez 12 2) Ty Lee 12
3) Joshua Puentez 11 4) Jared Scott 11
2 Lenorah Grady 1:32.49 16
1) Andrue Robles 10 2) Joseph Briseno 11
3) Beau Lucas 11 4) EJ Rodriquez 11
3 Cross Plains 1:33.26 12
1) Colton McWilliams 12 2) Tyler Henderson 12
3) Tristen Stephenson 12 4) Rylan Laminack 10
4 Santa Anna 1:33.31 8
1) Lucas Diaz 11 2) Jacob Herrod 09
3) Colby Nelson 11 4) Michael Valencia 12
5 Abbott 1:34.23 4
1) John Ramsey 2) Colton Cantrell
3) Jacob Pavelka 4) Dillon Beims
6 Burkeville 1:34.25 2
1) Tanner Casey 2) Jadarious Spikes
3) Donovan Wysinger 4) Jerry Hartsfield
7 Richland Springs 1:34.70
1) Bryan Salinas 10 2) Jonathan Salinas 09
3) Jacob Cohn 11 4) Ty Mann 12
8 Gail Borden County 1:35.40
1) Matthew Ham 12 2) Jayton Lewis 09
3) Hunter Jones 09 4) Corbin Sumners 09
-- Avinger DNF
1) Alex Perry 2) Desmond Chism
3) Antonio Neal 4) Jeremiaha Clark
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A-D2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tiffany Williams 11 Calvert 57.17 10
2 Kirven Dianna Coolidge 58.94 8
3 Isabel Carrion 10 Roby 59.31 6
4 Alyssa Lesiter Nordheim 59.43 4
5 Melissa Ramirez Gorman 1:01.03 2
6 Shania Schacher 09 Nazareth 1:01.09 1
7 Meagan Hoekman Gustine 1:01.50
8 Sierra White 11 Happy 1:03.09
9 Tyra Adair Chester 1:03.14
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A-D2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kade Cowan Buckholts 50.23 10
2 Connor Copley 12 Water Valley 50.92 8
3 Michael Martin 11 Matador Motl 51.02 6
4 Grayson Graham Rocksprings 51.10 4
5 Donovan Pesina 09 O'Donnell 51.35 2
6 Brandon Dunn Bynum 51.74 1
7 Yovani Palacios Gorman 52.53
8 Matthew Proulx 12 Gail Borden Co. 53.02
-- Chris Darnell 12 Trent DNF
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-D2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McKenzie Halsel 10 Cross Plains 47.64 10
2 Sara Cowan Buckholts 48.21 8
3 Beth Richburg 12 Roscoe Highl 49.10 6
4 Kayson Roof Slidell 49.90 4
5 Amy Hernandez 12 Marfa 49.93 2
6 Kate Barbee 12 Rankin 50.21 1
7 Hannah Allen 10 Roscoe Highl 50.67
8 Brooklen Butler Chireno 50.70
9 Shauna Coleman Lipan 53.06
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-D2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grant McLain 12 Channing 39.64 10
2 Garret Emmons 10 Menard 41.37 8
3 Adam Hernandez 11 Throckmorton 41.56 6
4 Austin Smith 12 Miami 41.57 4
5 Zach Digby 11 Hermleigh 41.66 2
6 Colton McWilliams 12 Cross Plains 42.24 1
7 Riley Stone Blum 42.78
8 Braxton Berthot Douglass 44.41
9 Xavier Castaneda Gordon 46.20
Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A-D2
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Alyssa Lesiter Nordheim 26.21 0.4 10
2 Tiffany Williams 11 Calvert 26.36 0.4 8
3 Isabel Carrion 10 Roby 26.48 0.4 6 ( .471 )
4 Sarita Short 09 Valera Panth Crk 26.48 0.4 4 ( .480 )
5 Britney Beaver 10 Trent 26.53 0.4 2
6 Kirven Dianna Coolidge 26.54 0.4 1
7 Megan Ruthardt 12 Groom 26.66 0.4
8 Maysun Hester 11 Lazbuddie 27.52 0.4
9 Ra'Gene Miles Avalon 28.24 0.4
Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A-D2
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Logan Stoelke Fayetteville 22.42 1.9 10
2 Colton Cantrell Abbott 22.46 1.9 8
3 Jordan Wright Morgan 22.51 1.9 6
4 Taylor Gill 11 Clyde Eula 22.66 1.9 4
5 Nathanael Garcia 12 Dell City 22.98 1.9 2
6 Hunter Harper 11 Valera Panth Crk 23.16 1.9 1
7 Kade Cowan Buckholts 23.24 1.9 ( .235 )
8 Haden Shields 11 Newcastle 23.24 1.9 ( .239 )
9 William Barker 09 Klondike 23.71 1.9
Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A-D2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kamie Halfmann 12 Garden City 5:21.98 10
2 Kaitlin Bell 10 O'Donnell 5:23.48 8
3 Abrianna Carrasco 11 Sanderson 5:34.71 6
4 Melissa Burkhart Aquilla 5:47.21 4
5 Emma Roquemore Douglass 5:47.58 2
6 Riley Smith 10 Bryson 5:54.08 1
7 Lanie Roberts Lipan 5:57.17
8 Sara Cowan Buckholts 5:57.20
9 Maria Suaste Frost 6:01.61
Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A-D2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jesse Roberts 10 Sanderson 4:35.18 10
2 Michael Curry 12 Robert Lee 4:36.83 8
3 Joseph Carrasco 11 Sanderson 4:40.51 6
4 Michael Perez 12 Rule 4:48.84 4
5 Nathan George Cumby Miller 4:49.33 2
6 Dakota Carroll Saltillo 4:52.21 1
7 Jesus Leanos 12 Roscoe 5:00.29
8 Raul Romo 10 Rochelle 5:09.51
9 Tristen Crane Comstock 5:12.75
Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-D2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cross Plains 4:13.72 20
1) Grace Goode 09 2) Kristin Wright 12
3) McKenzie Halsel 10 4) Shelby McWilliams 10
2 Roscoe 4:16.16 16
1) Whitney Williams 12 2) Lyndi Wilkinson 09
3) Olivia Saddler 11 4) Eva Aguayo 12
3 Roscoe Highland 4:17.62 12
1) Hannah Allen 10 2) Madison Moseley 11
3) Beth Richburg 12 4) Sierra Allen 12
4 North Zulch 4:20.76 8
1) Andrea McWhorter 2) Mackenzie Horn
3) Victoria Goldsby 4) Rebecca Goldsby
5 Marfa 4:21.48 4
1) Kiarra Petterson 12 2) Amy Hernandez 12
3) Kendra Saenz 09 4) Yasmine Guevera 12
6 Rocksprings 4:23.43 2
1) Kaytlin Waldron 2) Carmen Ruiz
3) Destini Samora 4) Abellyca Ramirez
7 Gorman 4:24.42
1) Melissa Ramirez 2) Kinsey Johnston
3) Vanessa Valdez 4) Lauren Spivey
8 Frost 4:28.65
1) Hillaree Schwartz 2) Jae Moore
3) Kennah Kennedy 4) Diana Rios
9 O'Donnell 4:34.36
1) Maggie Collins 12 2) Lexi Villarreal 09
3) Kaitlin Bell 10 4) Brooklyn Wilkie 09
Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-D2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Garden City 3:28.61 20
1) Braeden Jones 10 2) Juan Bustos 12
3) Corbin Davis 12 4) Austin Odom 12
2 Bronte 3:29.22 16
1) Joshua Puentez 11 2) Jared Scott 11
3) Mizael Perez 12 4) Ty Lee 12
3 Roscoe 3:30.09 12
1) Max Nemir 10 2) Shelton Toliver 12
3) Braiden Moore 09 4) Kevin Lavalais 10
4 Gordon 3:31.78 8
1) Xavier Castaneda 2) Garrett Collins
3) Seth Wheeler 4) Caleb Johnston
5 Rocksprings 3:34.69 4
1) Grayson Graham 2) Reynaldo Romo
3) Tony Sanchez 4) Jose Vasquez
6 Gail Borden County 3:37.44 2
1) Matthew Ham 12 2) Korbin Martinez 10
3) Hunter Jones 09 4) Matthew Proulx 12
7 Lenorah Grady 3:38.39
1) Joseph Briseno 11 2) Alejandro Jimenez 10
3) EJ Rodriquez 11 4) Beau Lucas 11
8 Menard 3:43.22
1) Miguel Acevedo 10 2) Tomas Sanchez 11
3) Garret Emmons 10 4) Grant Emmons 10
9 Cumby Miller Grove 3:45.57
1) Trey Lester 2) Brennan Green
3) Logan Miller 4) Nathan George
Event 23 Girls Discus Throw 1A-D2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tricia Williams Lometa 134-01 10
119-07 133-10 121-02 126-06 127-03 134-01
2 Taylor Posey 11 Rotan 123-06 8
123-06 FOUL 119-07 FOUL 117-06 FOUL
3 Talli Morrison 11 Cherokee 111-10 6
111-10 93-04 98-00 FOUL 106-11 102-07
4 Mollie Mounsey 10 Follett 110-04 4
105-11 99-01 109-11 109-07 110-00 110-04
5 Daja Smith 11 Follett 109-11 2
109-11 83-00 FOUL 98-10 104-09 108-03
6 Briannah Sosa 11 Santa Anna 109-09 1
108-09 107-02 100-09 108-04 101-04 109-09
7 Kaylee Voigts 12 Baird 108-10
101-04 108-01 FOUL 108-10 102-10 104-10
8 Jayde Price Strawn 103-01
103-01 101-07 97-05 83-10 87-08 72-02
9 Cheyenne Banks Forestburg 97-05
FOUL 88-05 FOUL FOUL 97-05 FOUL
Event 24 Boys Discus Throw 1A-D2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tylynne Eaton 12 Knox City 165-05 10
159-11 165-05 153-07 FOUL 148-08 FOUL
2 Hershel Burleson Rocksprings 160-10 8
158-08 160-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL 154-02
3 Joshua Matta 12 Balmorhea 150-09 6
150-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL 128-03 FOUL
4 Ross Alison Strawn 149-05 4
147-10 147-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL 149-05
5 Kylor Gilbreath 12 Guthrie 147-08 2
FOUL FOUL 131-11 FOUL 147-08 FOUL
6 Hayden Farquhar 11 Throckmorton 146-06 1
FOUL FOUL 77-03 FOUL 131-00 146-06
7 Gunner Bradley Lometa 129-04
103-01 98-05 119-07 127-09 120-11 129-04
8 Nick Bohr 11 Groom 126-11
101-01 105-11 100-08 126-11 117-00 FOUL
9 Victor Rodriguez Penelope 116-11
111-08 FOUL 107-00 116-11 FOUL FOUL
Event 25 Girls High Jump 1A-D2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Heather Gillin Tilden McMullen 5-02.00 10
2 Mikhaila Barnett Lometa 5-02.00 8
3 Kirven Dianna Coolidge 5-02.00 6
4 Britney Beaver 10 Trent 5-02.00 4
5 Brittany Bobo Douglass 5-02.00 2
6 Maysun Hester 11 Lazbuddie 5-00.00 1
7 Cassidy Mass Henrietta Midway 4-10.00
8 Brady Clawson 10 Robert Lee 4-10.00
8 Jordan Wiley 12 Follett 4-10.00
Event 26 Boys High Jump 1A-D2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Luke Killough Utopia 6-03.00 10
2 Matthew Lowry 12 Blackwell 6-02.00 8
3 Latham Garnsey 11 Valentine 6-02.00 6
4 David Smith Gholson School 6-00.00 3
4 Tyler Goodwin 12 Ira 6-00.00 3
6 Jacob Jones 12 Guthrie 6-00.00 1
7 Michael Rodriguez 10 Rankin 5-10.00
8 Dustin Bannister Trinidad 5-08.00
9 Justus Alaniz Lometa 5-08.00
Event 27 Girls Long Jump 1A-D2
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Alyssa Lesiter Nordheim 17-00.25 0.8 10
FOUL 16-10(1.5) 17-00.25(0.8) FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Britney Beaver 10 Trent 16-11.25 2.0 8
16-02.50(1.1) 16-01.75(2.5) FOUL FOUL 16-11.25(2.0) 16-04(1.1)
3 Maci Stuart 11 Follett 16-10.75 1.8 6
16-04.75(1.6) 16-10.75(1.8) FOUL FOUL FOUL 15-10.50(1.3)
4 Kirven Dianna Coolidge 16-09.00 1.4 4
15-05.50(1.4) 16-00.25(0.9) FOUL(1.7) 16-09(1.4) 16-06(1.1) 16-04.25(-0.4)
5 Sierra Welch 09 Ira 16-02.50 3.1 2
15-11.75(+0.0) 15-11.50(2.8) 15-05(0.4) 16-02.50(3.1) 15-09.75(-2.8) FOUL
6 Melissa Ramirez Gorman 16-02.25 1.4 1
16-02.25(1.4) FOUL 15-08.50(+0.0) FOUL 16-00.75(2.7) FOUL
7 Tyanna Barlow Leggett 16-01.50 0.4
15-11.50(2.4) 15-11(0.6) 15-03(1.4) 15-11.25(1.3) 15-08.50(-0.1) 16-01.50(0.4)
8 Sarah Kearney 09 Klondike 15-05.25 1.5
14-07.25(2.0) 13-05.50(2.5) 15-05.25(1.5) 14-00.50(0.8) 14-09.50(0.4) 15-01(0.8)
9 Tory Weaver 10 Moran 15-05.00 1.4
14-08(1.1) 15-04.75(2.0) 14-11.75(1.2) 14-06.75(0.2) 15-05(1.4) 15-02(1.8)
Event 28 Boys Long Jump 1A-D2
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jared Scott 11 Bronte 21-05.00 1.0 10
20-10.25(0.6) 20-04.75(0.4) 21-05(1.0) FOUL(0.4) 20-10(0.4) 21-01.25(0.3)
2 Tyler Mays 12 Newcastle 21-02.75 1.0 8
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) 20-05(0.5) 20-11.50(1.0) 21-02.75(1.0) 21-02.50(1.0)
3 Matthew Williams 11 Rotan 20-08.00 0.5 6
20-08(0.5) 20-00.50(0.4) PASS 20-02.75(0.4) 20-06.25(0.8) FOUL(0.9)
4 Robert Van Kranenburg 12 Lingleville 20-04.25 +0.0 4
19-07.50(0.4) 19-10(0.2) 19-01.25(0.8) 19-08(0.1) 19-10.50(0.8) 20-04.25(+0.0)
5 Jacobe Essary Milford 20-01.50 0.5 2
FOUL(0.4) 20-01.50(0.5) FOUL(0.4) 18-04(0.5) 17-11.75(0.4) 18-11.75(0.6)
6 Todd Smith 12 Petersburg 19-09.25 0.3 1
FOUL(1.3) 19-04.25(0.7) 19-04.75(0.5) 19-09.25(0.3) FOUL(0.1) 19-01.75(0.7)
7 Chris Gray CC London 19-08.75 0.7
19-03.75(0.7) 19-08.75(0.7) 19-08.50(0.1) 19-02.75(+0.0) 19-07.50(0.3) 19-08.75(-0.2)
8 Logan Stoelke Fayetteville 19-07.75 1.4
19-04.25(0.6) 18-04.75(0.6) 18-05.75(0.9) FOUL(0.3) 19-07.50(0.8) 19-07.75(1.4)
9 Beau Lucas 11 Grady 19-06.75 1.2
18-10(0.3) 18-01(+0.0) 19-03(1.0) 19-03(0.1) 19-06.75(1.2) 19-05(0.3)
Event 29 Girls Pole Vault 1A-D2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hannah Womack 10 Ira 10-00.00 10
2 Allanta Wheeler 11 Cross Plains 9-03.00 8
3 Breanna Jorgensen Comstock 9-00.00 6
4 Anne Bristow Nocona Prairie V 8-06.00 4
5 Kellie Collier 12 Happy 8-06.00 2
6 Kayson Roof Slidell 8-06.00 1
7 Marisi DeHoyos Comstock 8-00.00
8 Lupita Jimenez 11 Grady 7-06.00
-- Samantha Bloom 12 Ira NH
Event 30 Boys Pole Vault 1A-D2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylor Gill 11 Clyde Eula 14-06.00 10
2 Jayden Jones 12 Blackwell 13-06.00 8
3 Seth Demere 09 Water Valley 12-09.00 6
4 Tyler Bays Strawn 12-06.00 4
5 John Turner 12 Klondike 12-00.00 2
6 Gabe Zamora 12 Happy 11-00.00 1
7 Garrett Parker Saint Jo 10-06.00
8 Noah Smith Comstock 10-00.00
9 Tony Sanchez Rocksprings 10-00.00
Event 31 Girls Shot Put 1A-D2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tricia Williams Lometa 44-01.50 10
44-01.50 40-03 41-08.75 40-00 42-08.75 43-06
2 Justice Lockett Chireno 38-06.25 8
37-07.50 36-02.75 38-00.25 38-05.50 36-10.50 38-06.25
3 Audrey Lozano 10 Balmorhea 38-04.50 6
FOUL 37-08.50 35-03 38-04.50 37-05 37-02
4 Taylor Posey 11 Rotan 37-10.75 4
35-09 36-06.50 FOUL 37-04.50 37-10.75 FOUL
5 Sadie Silva 12 Rochelle 37-03.00 2
35-06 34-03.75 33-06.75 35-00.25 35-02.25 37-03
6 Katie Gibson 12 Aspermont 36-00.75 1
35-02 34-07.75 34-02.50 33-07.75 36-00.75 31-11.25
7 Mollie Mounsey 10 Follett 35-06.25
33-08 34-04.50 35-06.25 33-05.75 33-07.50 33-10
8 Bristen Gilpin Blum 33-07.50
33-00.50 32-07 33-05.50 32-08 FOUL 33-07.50
9 Heather Monroe Trinidad 31-05.75
31-04.50 29-02.75 29-06.75 31-05.75 29-06 30-08.50
Event 32 Boys Shot Put 1A-D2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kylor Gilbreath 12 Guthrie 57-04.75 10
FOUL 57-04.75 57-02 FOUL FOUL 57-00
2 Hershel Burleson Rocksprings 56-02.50 8
FOUL FOUL 45-09 56-02.50 FOUL FOUL
3 Hayden Farquhar 11 Throckmorton 52-00.50 6
50-05 51-06.50 51-04.25 51-02.75 52-00.50 48-03.50
4 Jacquez Anderson Oakwood 47-06.75 4
46-02.50 43-08.75 46-10 46-08.50 47-00.75 47-06.75
5 Isaac Olivas 11 Grandfalls 45-01.50 2
FOUL 44-01.25 43-04.75 41-00.25 45-01.50 44-11
6 Riley Brauneck 12 Roby 42-03.00 1
39-05.75 41-07.25 41-10.75 FOUL 41-04.25 42-03
7 Aaron Castillo 12 Rankin 41-06.50
39-02 41-06.50 40-00 40-00.50 40-01 40-06.50
8 Justin Goldsmith Sulphur Bluff 40-10.00
37-02.25 39-08.75 40-10 39-11.25 37-10 37-10.50
9 Victor Rodriguez Penelope 38-11.50
38-11.50 37-00 FOUL FOUL 35-07.50 FOUL
Event 33 Girls Triple Jump 1A-D2
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Melissa Ramirez Gorman 34-10.75 1.2 10
31-05.50(0.8) 32-11.25(-0.3) FOUL(1.0) 34-01.25(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 34-10.75(1.2)
2 Savannah Juarez 10 Ira 34-08.00 0.6 8
33-08.50(0.7) 34-00.50(0.5) 33-07.50(+0.0) 34-08(0.6) 33-08.50(1.1) FOUL(0.8)
3 Whitney Beaver 10 Trent 34-06.00 0.4 6
33-07(0.7) FOUL(0.3) 33-01.50(0.4) 34-00(0.6) 34-06(0.4) FOUL(0.7)
4 Maci Stuart 11 Follett 33-11.75 1.3 4
33-11.75(1.3) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.5)
5 Claire Weger Saint Jo 33-08.00 0.4 2
FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(0.4) 32-08(0.3) 33-02.50(0.1) 32-10.50(0.1) 33-08(0.4)
6 Tory Weaver 10 Moran 33-07.50 0.8 1
FOUL(1.1) FOUL(-0.2) 33-02(1.2) 32-11.50(0.3) FOUL(0.9) 33-07.50(0.8)
7 Jasmine Willis Oakwood 32-10.25 0.7
FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.1) 32-10(0.5) 31-05(0.8) 29-11.25(0.9) 32-10.25(0.7)
8 Delaney Hirsch Rnd Top-Carmine 31-09.50 1.5
FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.5) 30-02.75(0.9) 31-00.50(0.9) 31-00.25(0.9) 31-09.50(1.5)
9 Teah Patton 09 Silverton 30-08.00 0.6
28-11.25(0.2) 29-01.25(0.6) 30-08(0.6) 29-07.50(0.5) 30-02.25(0.6) 30-06.75(0.6)
Event 34 Boys Triple Jump 1A-D2
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jacobe Essary Milford 44-11.75 1.7 10
43-01.25(1.5) 44-11.75(1.7) 44-00.50(1.7) 44-08(1.0) 44-07(1.2) PASS
2 Chris Gray CC London 43-11.50 2.1 8
43-04.75(2.2) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.2) 43-11.50(2.1) 43-06(0.8)
3 Asher Rogers 10 Water Valley 43-09.00 1.0 6
42-04(2.2) 42-02(1.2) 42-05(1.1) 43-07.50(0.7) 43-07.75(0.1) 43-09(1.0)
4 Delvin Smith Coolidge 43-02.00 2.0 4
43-02(2.0) 42-05.50(2.0) 41-03.50(1.0) 41-06.25(2.3) 41-04.25(1.8) 43-01.25(1.8)
5 Luke Killough Utopia 43-01.75 1.1 2
43-01.75(1.1) 39-05(0.3) 41-07.25(2.3) 40-02.50(0.4) FOUL(1.5) 40-09(0.9)
6 Tjaeden Swires 12 Lefors 42-08.75 1.7 1
42-02.75(3.6) 42-03.75(0.1) 41-07(0.9) 42-08.75(1.7) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.4)
7 Michael Rodriguez 10 Rankin 42-02.50 2.0
42-02.50(2.0) 41-04.50(2.1) 41-10.75(0.7) 41-06.25(3.0) 40-07(-0.2) 39-10.75(0.5)
8 Tyler Martinez 12 Blanket 41-08.50 0.9
40-10.25(1.8) 41-03.75(0.3) 39-08.50(0.6) 40-03.75(2.5) 41-08.50(0.9) 40-08.50(0.7)
-- Matthew Williams 11 Rotan FOUL
FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.6) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
Women - 1A-D2 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cross Plains 62 2) Ira 46
3) Calvert 38 4) Follett 36
4) Nordheim 36 6) Roscoe 28
6) Roscoe Highland 28 6) Lometa 28
9) Rotan 24 10) Garden City 22
11) Gorman 21 12) Trent 20
13) Coolidge 19 14) Anton 16
14) O'DONNELL 16 16) Roby 12
17) Slidell 11 18) Aquilla 10
18) Sanderson 10 18) Rocksprings 10
18) Frost 10 18) Tilden McMullen Co. 10
23) Buckholts 8 23) Miami 8
23) Chireno 8 23) North Zulch 8
27) Comstock 6 27) Marfa 6
27) Evant 6 27) Balmorhea 6
27) Cherokee 6 32) Douglass 4
32) Zephyr 4 32) Groom 4
32) Valera Panther Creek 4 32) Nocona Prairie Valley 4
37) Saint Jo 2 37) Hartley 2
37) Happy 2 37) Rochelle 2
37) Knox City 2 37) Lamesa Klondike 2
37) Paint Rock 2 37) Bryson 2
45) Sterling City 1 45) Gordon 1
45) Moran 1 45) Lazbuddie 1
45) Rankin 1 45) Santa Anna 1
45) Nazareth 1 45) Aspermont 1
45) Gail Borden County 1
Men - 1A-D2 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bronte 58 2) Water Valley 40
3) Garden City 36 4) Sanderson 30
5) Lenorah Grady 28 6) Rocksprings 25
7) Channing 20 7) Buckholts 20
7) Clyde Eula 20 10) Blackwell 16
10) Menard 16 12) Cumby Miller Grove 14
13) Throckmorton 13 13) Cross Plains 13
13) Guthrie 13 16) Rule 12
16) Milford 12 16) Utopia 12
16) Abbott 12 16) Roscoe 12
21) Morgan 10 21) Knox City 10
21) Fayetteville 10 21) Richland Springs 10
21) Gordon 10 21) Miami 10
27) Newcastle 8 27) Paducah 8
27) Frost 8 27) Corpus Christi London 8
27) Robert Lee 8 27) Strawn 8
27) Santa Anna 8 34) Hartley 6
34) Valentine 6 34) Trent 6
34) Balmorhea 6 34) Matador Motley County 6
34) Rotan 6 40) Oakwood 4
40) Coolidge 4 40) Lingleville 4
40) Ira 4 44) Dell City 3
44) Gholson School 3 46) Lamesa Klondike 2
46) GRANDFALLS-ROYALTY 2 46) O'DONNELL 2
46) Burkeville 2 46) Hermleigh 2
46) Marfa 2 46) Penelope 2
46) Gail Borden County 2 54) Saltillo 1
54) Valera Panther Creek 1 54) Lefors 1
54) May 1 54) Petersburg 1
54) Bynum 1 54) Roby 1
54) Happy 1
Event 201 Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA
State: + 10:13.81 2013 Sandie Raines, Kingwood
Conf 2A: * 10:50.94 1983 Jody Dunston, Blooming Grove
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ann Marie Dunlap 12 Crawford 11:14.26 10
2 Krystaly Munoz Luling 11:26.17 8
3 Pamela Marquez 12 Keene 11:27.79 6
4 Mayte Arredondo 11 Whitney 11:35.43 4
5 Lexie Wall 12 Centerville 12:05.75 2
6 Kaitlin Hindes 11 Jourdanton 12:17.77 1
7 Kassidi Jones 12 Bangs 12:29.07
8 Cortnie Grauel 11 Bushland 12:37.26
9 Hanah Nichol 12 Lone Oak 13:13.38
Event 202 Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA
State: + 8:52.34 1987 Eric Henry, Conroe McCullough
Conf 2A: * 9:26.04 1988 Roger Hoelscher, Rosebud-Lott
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wyatt Kieler East Bernard 9:27.89 10
2 Ryan Flores Luling 9:30.71 8
3 Evan McQuirk 12 Van Alstyne 9:40.14 6
4 Kyle Doty 09 Eddy Bruceville 10:02.20 4
5 Trent Phelps 11 Edgewood 10:07.61 2
6 Jackson Witt 12 Cisco 10:17.75 1
7 John Vondohlen Goliad 10:24.67
8 John Singler 11 Bushland 10:28.27
9 Daniel Reyes 12 Centerville 10:58.36
Event 203 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, Long Beach Poly, CA
Solomon/Lee/Picott/Solomon
State: + 44.60 2004 Dallas Skyline, Dallas Skyline
Thomas/Lacy/Curry/Greer
Conf 2A: * 47.54 2012 Tatum, Tatum
A Bell, T Lewis, K Collier, K Turner
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rosebud-Lott 47.18* 20
1) Roxanne Lucas 11 2) Teandria Taylor 11
3) Keauna Whitfield 09 4) Keandria Taylor 11
2 Dallas Hampton Prep 47.39* 16
1) Camri Austin 09 2) Daja Gordon 09
3) Jaelyn Pettit 11 4) Diana Granados 09
3 Jefferson 47.59 12
1) Tyquasheia Smith 12 2) Taishia Holt 12
3) Tyler Roberson 12 4) Destiny Carr 12
4 Tatum 48.79 8
1) Alexis Bell 11 2) Ro'neshia Simpson 10
3) Jade Noel 12 4) Ryshaneek Starling 12
5 Colorado City 49.12 4
1) Shirley Hemphill 2) Baylie Lindsey
3) Autumn Green 4) Heather Merket
6 San Antonio Cole 49.39 2
1) Amanda Mercado 10 2) April Rogers 09
3) Jalen Gomez 12 4) Dynellya Ragland 11
7 Tulia 49.43
1) Sara Rodriguez 12 2) Mariah Powell 12
3) Alexis Perkins 11 4) Markeyla Hicks 12
8 Omaha Pewitt 50.00
1) Mikayla Williams 12 2) Clarissa Blalock 10
3) Haley Anderson 12 4) Chadnee Knox 12
9 Refugio 50.43
1) Morgan Klaevemann 2) Jackie Gonzalez
3) Shaylan Brown 4) Felicia Wills
Event 204 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 39.76 1998 Ft.Worth Wyatt, TX, Fort Worth Wyatt, TX
Wesley/Clopton/Franklin/Wesley
State: + 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt, TX, Fort Worth Wyatt, TX
Wesley/Clopton/Franklin/Wesley
Conf 2A: * 41.13 2006 Kerens, Kerens
Mitchell/Jefferson/Gooden/Cumby
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rosebud-Lott 41.61 20
1) Juwon Roberson 10 2) D. J. Johnson 12
3) Artis Johnson 12 4) Andrew Moore 12
2 Daingerfield 41.94 16
1) Jordan Miles 12 2) Calvin Bryant 12
3) Keynon Whetstone 12 4) Denzil Mims 10
3 Newton 41.98 12
1) Brandon Johnson 12 2) Kevin Shorter 12
3) Calum Foster 11 4) Roney Elam 11
4 East Bernard 42.46 8
1) Korren Robinson 2) Cedrick Perkins
3) JJ Talas 4) Caeman Mayfield
5 Coleman 42.55 4
1) Justin Reyna 12 2) Corder Norris 10
3) Matthew Anderson 11 4) Jaquan Hemphill 11
6 Slaton 42.63 2
1) Ryan Escobar 10 2) Matt Hernandez 12
3) Justin Escobar 12 4) Bryce Whaley 12
7 Cameron Yoe 42.76
1) TyRik Johnson 10 2) Colton Labay 12
3) Michael Gelner 12 4) Aaron Sims 11
8 Altair Rice 42.95
1) JaQuad McGrew 2) J'Markus Hodge
3) Todd Nicholas 4) Ronnie Fry
9 Clarksville 43.16
1) Rayzon Allen 09 2) Desmond Duckett 12
3) Gemack Woodberry 12 4) Devon Sanders 12
Event 205 Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvrd-Westlak, CA
State: + 2:08.16 2005 Erin Bedell, Plano West
Conf 2A: * 2:13.06 1996 Desi Hudson, Albany
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Savannah Williams 11 Alvord 2:15.91 10
2 Erin Williams 11 Rogers 2:17.51 8
3 Meaghen Seales 12 Blanco 2:17.97 6
4 Bret Leigh Nance Blanco 2:18.12 4
5 Jenna McLaughlin 12 Sunnyvale 2:20.33 2
6 Aundera Schroder 10 Bushland 2:21.32 1
7 Chloe Zeisman 09 Holliday 2:21.77
8 Hanna Lee 12 Chapel Hill 2:25.33
9 Katy Wilkins 11 Prairiland 2:30.28
Event 206 Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
State: + 1:48.21 2001 Jonathan Johnson, Abilene
Conf 2A: * 1:49.34 1993 Jeremy Stallings, Stanton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cody Hammonds 12 Warren 1:54.65 10
2 Guy Butts 12 Whitesboro 1:54.72 8
3 Daniel Garza East Bernard 1:57.62 6
4 Olin Moody 12 Crawford 1:58.39 4
5 Elvis Reyes Wallis Brazos 1:59.24 2
6 Trevor Hemphill 11 Lone Oak 1:59.96 1
7 Esuebio Sandoval Bangs 2:01.28
8 William Maraggia Vanderbilt Indus 2:01.54
9 Andrew Pacino 12 Boys Ranch 2:01.90
Event 207 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt Pleasant, CA
State: + 13.25 2003 Alandra Sherman, Houston Eisenhower
Conf 2A: * 13.84 2013 Lauren Bedrich, Rogers
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ashtin Zamzow Goliad 14.48 0.6 10
2 Camri Austin 09 D. Hampton Prep 14.74 0.6 8
3 Jasia Berry 12 Garrison 14.78 0.6 6
4 Ashley Dendy 12 Littlefield 15.05 0.6 4
5 Nocona Swindell 11 Breckenridge 15.14 0.6 2
6 Jordan Nash 11 Grandview 15.70 0.6 1
7 Jalia Franklin 09 Newton 15.71 0.6
8 Riley Schneider Altair Rice 15.77 0.6
9 Morgan Hill 12 Salado 15.78 0.6
Event 208 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
State: + 13.34 1980 Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing
Conf 2A: * 13.69 2007 Darnius Moore, Tatum
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jaylen Shans-Sheppard 12 Tatum 14.43 1.1 10
2 Dalton Stidham 12 Boyd 14.56 1.1 8
3 J.R. Sullivan 12 Olton 14.61 1.1 6
4 Mason Reed 12 Cisco 14.65 1.1 4 ( .645 )
5 Jordan Washington Crockett 14.65 1.1 2 ( .650 )
6 Ismael Blackwood East Bernard 14.72 1.1 1
7 Hunter Allen 11 Sunnyvale 14.73 1.1
8 Blake Johnson 12 East Chambers 14.75 1.1
9 William Adams 12 Buffalo 15.09 1.1
Event 209 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
State: + 11.16 2008 Victoria Jordan, Fort Worth Dunbar
Conf 2A: * 11.62 2000 Tiffany Green, Hamlin
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Daja Gordon 09 D. Hampton Prep 11.97 1.0 10
2 Keandria Taylor 11 Rosebud-Lott 12.12 1.0 8
3 Varnysha Smith 10 Diana New Diana 12.25 1.0 6
4 Taishia Holt 12 Jefferson 12.34 1.0 4
5 Lyric Jackson 12 Grandview 12.35 1.0 2
6 Sierra Pruitt Vanderbilt Indus 12.41 1.0 1
7 Deziah Ervin 11 Alpine 12.43 1.0
8 Shirley Hemphill Colorado City 12.65 1.0
9 Brooke Wood Johnson City 12.79 1.0
Event 210 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville, TX
State: + 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville
Conf 2A: * 10.44 1994 Toya Jones, Refugio
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Andrew Moore 12 Rosebud-Lott 10.61 2.1 10
2 Devon Sanders 12 Clarksville 10.67 2.1 8
3 Aaron Sims 11 Cameron Yoe 10.78 2.1 6
4 Luke Dacy 12 Wall 10.97 2.1 3 ( .968 )
4 Jeffrey Lara Schulenburg 10.97 2.1 3 ( .968 )
6 Andrew Reynolds 12 Sanford-Fritch 11.00 2.1 1
7 Montrae Brown Van Vleck 11.25 2.1
8 Kyle Jacobs 11 McGregor 11.32 2.1
-- Kevin Shorter 12 Newton DQ 2.1
Event 211 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 1:33.43 2014 Aquinas,CA, Aquinas,CA
Sparling/Spalding/Jean-Baptiste/Ellis
State: + 1:34.51 2003 Alief Elsik, Alief Elsik
Richie/Ketchum/Jones/Willard
Conf 2A: * 1:41.18 1999 San Augustine, San Augustine
Robinson/Martin/Barnes/Holman
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rosebud-Lott 1:40.08* 20
1) Roxanne Lucas 11 2) Teandria Taylor 11
3) Keauna Whitfield 09 4) Keandria Taylor 11
2 Jefferson 1:41.59 16
1) Alexis Jones 12 2) Taishia Holt 12
3) Tyler Roberson 12 4) Destiny Carr 12
3 Omaha Pewitt 1:42.11 12
1) Mikayla Williams 12 2) Clarissa Blalock 10
3) Chadnee Knox 12 4) Haley Anderson 12
4 Bangs 1:45.07 8
1) Elizabeth Pettit 10 2) Callie Sprowls 10
3) Kaitlyn Laird 12 4) Alex Madlock 09
5 Breckenridge 1:45.31 4
1) Emma Davis 10 2) Madeline King 11
3) Hanna Singleton 12 4) Landre Griffin 12
6 Goliad 1:45.32 2
1) Cortnee Priour 2) Carlee Howard
3) Alexius Perry 4) Maria Morris
7 Cameron Yoe 1:45.35
1) Jarvishae Shields 10 2) Jarlyncia Shields 10
3) JaLaura Melton 11 4) Corsica Westbrook 12
8 San Antonio Cole 1:45.56
1) Amanda Mercado 10 2) April Rogers 09
3) Jalen Gomez 12 4) Dynellya Ragland 11
9 Daingerfield 1:46.37
1) Alexis Porter 10 2) Denver Mims 09
3) Jettia Bradley 11 4) Deandra Hanson 12
Event 212 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 1:23.92 2007 Ft.Bend Hightower, TX, Fort Bend Hightower
Sweeny/Davis/Amarikwa/Lee
State: + 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, Fort Bend Hightower
Sweeny/Davis/Amarikwa/Lee
Conf 2A: * 1:26.46 2009 Corrigan-Camden, Corrigan-Camden
Durham/Drayton/Johnson/Horace
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daingerfield 1:26.94 20
1) Denzil Mims 10 2) Calvin Bryant 12
3) Jordan Miles 12 4) Keynon Whetstone 12
2 Rosebud-Lott 1:26.95 16
1) Andrew Moore 12 2) D. J. Johnson 12
3) Juwon Roberson 10 4) Artis Johnson 12
3 Newton 1:27.27 12
1) Calum Foster 11 2) Roney Elam 11
3) Brandon Johnson 12 4) Kevin Shorter 12
4 Tatum 1:28.37 8
1) Denarius Earl 10 2) Deyanta Roberson 11
3) Jaylen Shans-Sheppard 12 4) Jordon Nelson 11
5 Wall 1:28.59 4 ( .581 )
1) Mason Houser 12 2) Krisstopher Gutierrez 11
3) Matthew Pettiet 11 4) Luke Dacy 12
6 Altair Rice 1:28.59 2 ( .587 )
1) Ronnie Fry 2) JaQuad McGrew
3) J'Markus Hodge 4) Todd Nicholas
7 Coleman 1:28.69
1) Justin Reyna 12 2) Corder Norris 10
3) Matthew Anderson 11 4) Jaquan Hemphill 11
8 Hebbronville 1:29.96
1) Jonavy Canales 2) Elias Perez
3) Albert Alaniz 4) Elias Alaniz
9 Whitesboro 1:30.05
1) Brice Chaney 12 2) Clayton Stringer 12
3) Collin Kilcrease 12 4) Zach Sanges 10
Event 213 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego Morse, CA
State: + 52.40 2012 Courtney Okolo, Carrollton Smith
Conf 2A: * 54.84 1974 Essie Kelley, Spur
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Diana Granados 09 D. Hampton Prep 55.92 10
2 J'Kaylee Clark 10 Farmersville 57.27 8
3 Destiny Fairley 09 Jarrell 57.70 6
4 Kendall Coles Goliad 58.90 4
5 Kadrienne Sanders 11 White Oak 58.95 2
6 Latriceia Smith 11 Stanton 59.05 1
7 Ro'neshia Simpson 10 Tatum 59.07
8 Megan Lee East Bernard 59.33
9 Holly Huston 10 Ballinger 59.40
Event 214 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield TImberview,TX
State: + 45.24 1994 Marlon Ramsey, Beaumont West Brook
Conf 2A: * 46.41 1996 Fred Hackney, Alto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paul Kinney Karnes City 48.31 10
2 Austin Sandoval 12 Crane 48.61 8
3 Dlance Sharp 11 Commerce 48.62 6
4 James Kolb 12 Buffalo 49.25 4
5 Andrew Reynolds 12 Sanford-Fritch 49.29 2
6 Josh Quinn 12 Sunnyvale 49.86 1
7 Cody Hammonds 12 Warren 50.19
8 Colby Zamzow Goliad 50.50
9 Jonathan Tomlinson 11 Stanton 50.55
Event 215 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, CA
State: + 40.96 2008 Donique Flemings, Saginaw
Conf 2A: * 41.86 2013 Lauren Bedrich, Rogers
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashtin Zamzow Goliad 44.41 10
2 Paige Fillmore 12 Elkhart 44.66 8
3 Ashley Dendy 12 Littlefield 44.83 6
4 Madi Allen 11 Eustace 44.94 4
5 Saegan Jost 09 Wall 45.30 2
6 Jessika Barnhart 12 Alba Golden 45.36 1
7 Jordan Nash 11 Grandview 45.43
8 Katelyn Salziger Goliad 46.39
9 Chyna Washington 10 Brady 47.46
Event 216 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, CA
State: + 35.33 2007 Robert Griffin, Copperas Cove
Conf 2A: * 36.99 2007 Darnius Moore, Tatum
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cameron Wolf 11 Spearman 38.38 10
2 Anastascio Munoz Sonora 38.54 8
3 William Adams 12 Buffalo 38.58 6
4 Jordan Washington Crockett 38.73 4
5 J.R. Sullivan 12 Olton 39.11 2
6 Dalton Sturm Goliad 39.52 1
7 Dalton Stidham 12 Boyd 39.65
8 Ismael Blackwood East Bernard 40.33
9 Jimmie Houston 12 Hooks 44.16
Event 217 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist, CA
State: + 22.84 2007 Tiffany Townsend, Killeen
Conf 2A: * 23.44 1986 Cynthia Titus, Hamlin
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Destiny Carr 12 Jefferson 24.50 1.1 10
2 Markeyla Hicks 12 Tulia 24.77 1.1 8
3 Teandria Taylor 11 Rosebud-Lott 24.79 1.1 6
4 Varnysha Smith 10 Diana New Diana 25.34 1.1 4
5 Jaelyn Pettit 11 D. Hampton Prep 25.66 1.1 2
6 Alex Madlock 09 Bangs 25.72 1.1 1
7 Sierra Pruitt Vanderbilt Indus 25.80 1.1
8 Sarah Walker Schulenburg 25.84 1.1
9 Lyric Jackson 12 Grandview 26.41 1.1
Event 218 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
State: + 20.24 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt
Conf 2A: * 21.04 1990 Hendrix/Jones, Tatum/Refugio
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Austin Sandoval 12 Crane 21.63 1.8 10
2 Devon Sanders 12 Clarksville 21.67 1.8 8
3 Artis Johnson 12 Rosebud-Lott 21.79 1.8 6
4 Luke Dacy 12 Wall 22.00 1.8 4
5 Austin Ross 12 Muleshoe 22.06 1.8 2
6 Ray-Shan Willie 12 Elysian Fields 22.09 1.8 1
7 Qualynn Wells 10 Boyd 22.56 1.8 ( .554 )
8 Caeman Mayfield East Bernard 22.56 1.8 ( .558 )
9 Paul Kinney Karnes City 22.62 1.8
Event 219 Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, Irving Woodbridge, CA
State: + 4:43.58 2005 Erin Bedell, Plano West
Conf 2A: * 5:04.02 2006 Loren Hodges, Paradise
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ann Marie Dunlap 12 Crawford 5:08.35 10
2 Pamela Marquez 12 Keene 5:11.60 8
3 Krystaly Munoz Luling 5:22.47 6
4 Chloe Zeisman 09 Holliday 5:26.53 4
5 Lizzy Duenes 11 Clifton 5:27.33 2
6 Lexie Wall 12 Centerville 5:34.15 1
7 Brynn Stewart 10 Brady 5:35.49
8 Bret Leigh Nance Blanco 5:41.39
9 Hanna Lee 12 Chapel Hill 5:47.77
Event 220 Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, VA
State: + 4:03.27 2003 Steve Magness, Klein Oak
Conf 2A: * 4:12.84 1993 Steve Rolison, Itasca
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wyatt Kieler East Bernard 4:26.18 10
2 Ryan Flores Luling 4:27.79 8
3 Gustavo Ayala 12 Cotulla 4:28.11 6
4 Guy Butts 12 Whitesboro 4:28.70 4
5 Trent Phelps 11 Edgewood 4:31.16 2
6 Luis Macias 11 Abernathy 4:37.25 1
7 John Singler 11 Bushland 4:38.26
8 Kyle Doty 09 Eddy Bruceville 4:40.94
9 Austin Eudy 12 Queen City 4:57.15
Event 221 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, Long Beach Poly, CA
Woods/Harris/Lee/Solomon
State: + 3:38.52 2005 Fort Bend Marshall, Fort Bend Marshall
Wardsworth/Cross/Mitchell/ Cross
Conf 2A: * 3:52.44 1978 Longview Spring Hill, Longview Spring Hill
Ballard/Clark/Edwards/Jackson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dallas Hampton Prep 3:57.12 20
1) Kori Levingston 09 2) Diana Granados 09
3) Daja Gordon 09 4) Jaelyn Pettit 11
2 Rogers 4:01.24 16
1) Jennifer Ketterman 10 2) Kaitlyn Granillo 10
3) Grace Marshall 10 4) Erin Williams 11
3 Elkhart 4:02.25 12
1) Kimber Douglas 09 2) Tiffany Rosas 11
3) Monique Ashford 09 4) Paige Fillmore 12
4 Goliad 4:02.72 8
1) Kendall Coles 2) Michala Janssen
3) Katelyn Salziger 4) Ashtin Zamzow
5 Breckenridge 4:05.16 4
1) Landre Griffin 12 2) Emma Davis 10
3) Madeline King 11 4) Hanna Singleton 12
6 San Antonio Cole 4:05.43 2
1) Jalen Gomez 12 2) Amanda Mercado 10
3) Hannah McNaughton 10 4) Dynellya Ragland 11
7 Pottsboro 4:05.62
1) Maddy Wideman 10 2) Justus Malone 12
3) Jordan Slagle 12 4) Tatum Marburger 11
8 San Angelo Grape Creek 4:06.89
1) Brittany Preston 2) Brianna Lopez
3) Breanne Burner 4) Katelynn Lopez
9 Omaha Pewitt 4:08.62
1) Mikayla Williams 12 2) Clarissa Blalock 10
3) Haley Anderson 12 4) Chadnee Knox 12
Event 222 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA, Hawthorne, CA
March/Graham/Kelly/Thomas
State: + 3:09.14 1988 Dallas Roosevelt, Dallas Roosevelt
Allen/Melton/Carden/Martin
Conf 2A: * 3:15.76 2009 Corrigan-Camden, Corrigan-Camden
Durham/Pickrom/Drayton/Horace
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sonora 3:22.72 20
1) Jonathan Zook 09 2) Will Dutton 12
3) Rickey Martinez 4) Anastascio Munoz
2 Whitesboro 3:23.27 16
1) Brice Chaney 12 2) Clayton Stringer 12
3) Zach Sanges 10 4) Collin Kilcrease 12
3 Tatum 3:23.53 12
1) Chris Jenkins 09 2) Jordon Nelson 11
3) JD Taylor 10 4) Deyanta Roberson 11
4 Altair Rice 3:24.73 8
1) Todd Nicholas 2) J'Markus Hodge
3) Zachary Gasca 4) Glenn Bozant
5 Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 3:25.65 4
1) Aumoni Jennings 11 2) Dequrion Iglehart 12
3) Brandon Jackson 12 4) Roderick Henderson 12
6 Daingerfield 3:25.84 2
1) Jesse Biles 11 2) Denzil Mims 10
3) Keynon Whetstone 12 4) Jordan Miles 12
7 Cisco 3:27.08
1) Taylor Massey 10 2) Landon Lewis 11
3) Kaleb Rains 12 4) Mason Reed 12
8 East Bernard 3:27.65
1) Dadrian Hemphill 2) Andrew Hlavinka
3) Allen Anderson 4) Daniel Garza
-- Hooks DQ Out of Lane
1) Jamall Fort 10 2) Rodney Cooper 10
3) Montrell Estell 09 4) Jimmie Houston 12
Event 223 Girls Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy,TX
State: + 187-10 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy
Conf 2A: * 154-09 1997 Precious Thibodeaux, Van Vleck
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Whitney Kitchen 11 Hawley 140-02 10
137-04 FOUL 140-02 109-09 136-08 125-07
2 Mikayla Pokorny 10 Whitesboro 124-11 8
FOUL 122-09 124-11 FOUL 117-11 118-10
3 Cassidy Targac Hallettsvill 121-07 6
107-11 110-02 112-07 121-07 FOUL 105-10
4 Kaylee Edgemon 09 Littlefield 121-01 4
105-10 108-09 114-06 101-00 121-01 105-07
5 Kim Brown Van Vleck 119-08 2
FOUL 112-07 119-08 FOUL 116-03 112-00
6 Julisa Williams 12 Woodville 119-03 1
101-10 113-10 119-03 111-09 101-01 FOUL
7 Hannah Patterson 11 Spearman 114-07
108-05 FOUL 113-08 114-07 112-05 109-06
8 Jaz'mine Jones-Eaglin 11 Cameron Yoe 113-03
113-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lacey Lee 10 Garrison ND
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 224 Boys Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO
State: + 208-08 1996 Roger Roesler, Round Rock
Conf 2A: * 200-07 2000 Matt McKinney, Refugio
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan Simmons 12 Salado 170-10 10
153-10 170-08 FOUL 169-08 170-10 FOUL
2 Andrew Perez Taft 163-05 8
149-02 149-07 146-01 153-11 163-05 FOUL
3 Kirk Weldon 12 Jacksboro 159-10 6
151-11 154-01 158-09 150-11 159-10 FOUL
4 Jackson Tyner 11 Edgewood 154-01 4
154-01 152-11 FOUL 147-03 FOUL 152-01
5 Vernon Owings 12 Cisco 152-01 2
129-05 147-01 147-08 152-01 151-08 151-09
6 Tyrone Hunt 11 Arp 151-02 1
143-01 FOUL 146-11 FOUL 151-02 138-02
7 Diamond Cardona 11 Godley 149-02
141-02 149-02 FOUL 141-01 147-11 147-04
8 Ben Arbuckle Canadian 148-11
130-10 126-01 127-06 139-05 138-05 148-11
9 Enrique Lugo 12 Jourdanton 138-08
121-03 138-08 137-02 131-10 119-07 122-02
Event 225 Girls High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City, OK
State: + 6-02 1992 Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi Calallen
Conf 2A: * 6-01.50 1989 Leigh Anne Crews, Woodsboro
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sarah Walker Schulenburg 5-06.00 10
2 Hailey Nelson 12 Farmersville 5-05.00 8
3 Starr Monroe 11 Brownfield 5-04.00 6
4 Alyssa Kallies Poth 5-04.00 4
5 Lauren Purdom 09 Whitesboro 5-02.00 2
6 Kirsten Marshall 12 Sadler S & S 5-02.00 1
7 Deandra Hanson 12 Daingerfield 5-02.00
8 Carri Yarbrough 11 Breckenridge 5-00.00
9 LeAnna Mack 12 Jefferson 5-00.00
Event 226 Boys High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview, MO
State: + 7-04.75 1983 James Lott, Refugio
Conf 2A: * 7-00.25 2001 Jason Hill, Quanah
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joseph Anderson Luling 6-11.00 10
2 William Adams 12 Buffalo 6-10.00 8
3 Jalen Blanton Scurry-Rosse 6-08.00 6
4 Samuel Sanchez 12 Tornillo 6-04.00 3
4 Artis Johnson 12 Rosebud-Lott 6-04.00 3
6 William Rogers 12 Garrison 6-04.00 1
7 Colton Stewart 12 Tuscola Jim Ned 6-04.00
8 Kyler Felux Poth 6-02.00
9 Dylan Elliott 12 Franklin 6-02.00
Event 227 Girls Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co, NC
State: + 21-03.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling
Conf 2A: * 19-11 2005 Monique Hackney, Alto
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Chadnee Knox 12 Paul Pewitt 18-09.00 1.0 10
18-01(0.9) 18-05.50(1.2) FOUL(1.4) 17-08.50(1.3) 17-01.75(1.8) 18-09(1.1)
2 Sarah Walker Schulenburg 17-08.00 2.0 8
16-04.75(0.7) 16-10.25(0.6) 16-10.25(1.2) 16-03.25(0.8) 17-08(2.0) PASS
3 Lauren Brogger Vanderbilt Indus 17-06.00 1.7 6
17-01.50(1.0) 16-06(1.1) 16-09(1.0) 16-04.25(1.8) 16-00.50(0.4) 17-06(1.7)
4 Shardai Love 12 Linden-Kildare 17-05.00 0.4 4
15-10.75(0.9) 16-09.25(1.1) 16-02.75(0.6) 16-08(1.3) 16-11.25(2.3) 17-05(0.4)
5 Brittyn Rushing 11 Leonard 17-00.25 0.9 2
16-11.50(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 16-06.50(0.3) 16-06(1.9) 17-00.25(0.9) FOUL(2.0)
6 Jasmine McQuirter 10 Teague 16-11.25 1.3 1
16-01.75(1.2) 16-05.50(1.0) 16-11.25(1.3) 16-09.25(1.1) 16-02(1.3) 16-10.75(0.9)
7 Markeyla Hicks 12 Tulia 16-03.50 0.7
15-04(0.9) 16-03.50(0.7) 15-09.50(1.1) 15-11.75(0.9) 15-08(2.4) 15-00.75(1.8)
8 Alex Madlock 09 Bangs 16-01.00 0.2
16-01(0.2) 10-10.25(0.9) 12-08.75(1.1) 14-04(1.1) 16-00.25(1.1) 12-05.25(1.8)
9 Cortnee Priour Goliad 15-11.50 1.0
15-11.50(1.0) 15-02.75(1.0) FOUL(1.1) 15-07.50(0.1) 15-09.75(1.1) FOUL(1.2)
Event 228 Boys Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare, CA
State: + 26-01.50 2008 Marquise Goodwin, Garland Rowlett
Conf 2A: * 25-01 1994 Toya Jones, Refugio
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kaine Blake 11 Life Red Oak 22-11.75 1.3 10
21-03(0.3) 21-11.50(0.5) FOUL(0.5) 22-11.75(1.3) 21-05.25(0.3) 21-09.50(0.7)
2 Christopher Charleston 11 Eddy Bruceville 22-11.25 0.5 8
21-02(0.8) FOUL(0.6) 16-07.50(1.1) 22-11.25(0.5) 22-06.25(0.7) 22-04.25(0.5)
3 Andrew Moore 12 Rosebud-Lott 22-07.00 0.8 6
21-07.50(0.6) 22-06.25(0.7) 22-04.75(+0.0) 22-05(1.9) 22-07(0.8) 22-05(0.9)
4 Kevin Shorter 12 Newton 22-00.25 1.4 4
21-03.75(1.0) 21-03.50(1.5) 21-06(0.9) 20-08(1.4) 22-00.25(1.4) FOUL(0.7)
5 Terrence Whitaker 12 Jefferson 21-09.00 0.9 2
20-06(0.6) 20-06(0.9) 21-00.75(1.4) 21-02.75(0.6) FOUL(0.5) 21-09(0.9)
6 Joseph Anderson Luling 21-06.75 0.8 1
FOUL(1.0) 21-05(0.5) 19-06(1.4) 21-03.75(1.2) 20-03.75(0.8) 21-06.75(0.7)
7 Jourden Stanley 12 Marion 21-04.75 1.2
21-03.25(0.4) FOUL(1.0) 20-11.50(0.4) 21-04.75(1.2) 21-02.75(1.2) 20-05.75(1.7)
8 DJ Thomas 12 Jacksboro 21-01.75 1.5
20-04.50(0.7) 20-10.50(1.2) 20-04.50(0.5) FOUL(0.1) 20-03.50(1.5) 21-01.75(1.5)
9 Maliek Yarbrough 11 Tulia 20-10.75 1.2
17-10.25(1.1) 20-00.50(0.6) 18-07.75(0.8) 20-10.75(1.2) 20-02.25(0.8) 20-05.25(0.6)
Event 229 Girls Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 14-03.25 2014 Desiree Freier, Justin Northwest,TX
State: + 13-09 2013 Desiree Freier, Northwest
Conf 2A: * 12-03 2007 Jessie Gibbs, Tuscola Jim Ned
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Madison Pecot 12 White Oak 12-06.00* 10
2 Caroline Bellows George West 12-00.00 8
3 Chloe Wall 09 Farmersville 11-06.00 6
4 Reagan Mabery 12 Tolar 11-00.00 3
4 Sam Redding 11 Whitney 11-00.00 3
6 Lauren Labay Altair Rice 11-00.00 0.50
6 Tuesdi Tidwell Early 11-00.00 0.50
8 Nocona Swindell 11 Breckenridge 10-06.00
-- Taylor Webb 11 Garrison NH
Event 230 Boys Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX
State: + 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield
Conf 2A: * 17-05 1989 Steven Bridges, Goldthwaite
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hagen Stoute 11 Wall 15-09.00 10
2 Colton Labay 12 Cameron Yoe 15-09.00 8
3 Jaden Dement 12 Clyde 15-06.00 6
4 Weston Taylor 12 Bushland 15-03.00 4
5 Dylan Gale 12 White Oak 14-06.00 2
6 Adam Beckner 11 Hamilton 14-00.00 0.50
6 Terry Gearing Lago Vista 14-00.00 0.50
8 Austin Jones 09 Arp 13-06.00
9 John Peoples Altair Rice 13-00.00
Event 231 Girls Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 56-08.25 2014 Raven Saunders, Burke,SC
State: + 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak
Conf 2A: * 46-08.25 2002 Lydia Bush, Leonard
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rachel Hildebrand 12 Salado 39-10.00 10
37-01.50 38-08.50 39-10 39-00 FOUL FOUL
2 Julisa Williams 12 Woodville 39-05.25 8
39-00.75 37-09.75 39-05.25 36-06 37-11.25 36-10.75
3 Whitney Thomas 10 Dimmitt 38-07.75 6
36-08.75 37-09.25 35-11.25 38-07.75 FOUL 36-08
4 Madison Kerr 11 Kemp 38-00.50 4
38-00.50 37-09.25 FOUL 34-02 FOUL 37-08.50
5 Tierra Wilson 11 West Rusk 37-08.75 2
FOUL 37-08.75 37-02 35-01.75 FOUL 34-06.50
6 Tiana Thomas 12 Coleman 37-07.75 1
37-02.50 36-05.25 34-11.75 36-08.50 34-11.50 37-07.75
7 Genesis Valenzuela Comfort 36-07.25
36-02.75 35-03.75 36-07.25 33-02.75 26-00.50 34-01.25
8 Erica Nevarez Skidmore-Tynan 35-09.50
34-09.75 35-00 35-07 34-04.50 34-05.25 35-09.50
9 Kailey Cavanaugh 12 Troy 34-04.00
34-04 32-02 31-00.50 31-11 26-02.75 27-09.25
Event 232 Boys Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX
State: + 75-09 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson
Conf 2A: * 65-00.75 2001 Matt McKinney, Refugio
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan Simmons 12 Salado 57-00.00 10
54-00.75 55-09.50 57-00 55-10 55-07.25 FOUL
2 Tavaris Owens 12 Whitney 56-02.00 8
56-01 FOUL 56-02 FOUL 51-06.50 54-01.25
3 Mason Davis Vanderbilt Indus 53-11.25 6
FOUL 52-08.50 FOUL FOUL 53-11.25 52-01.25
4 Kirk Weldon 12 Jacksboro 53-02.25 4
FOUL 46-10.75 51-09.25 53-02.25 FOUL FOUL
5 Ethan Patlan 12 Sonora 51-11.50 2
FOUL FOUL 41-10.50 FOUL 51-00 51-11.50
6 Tristen Wendt Schulenburg 50-05.00 1
49-09 FOUL 49-08.75 50-03.50 50-05 FOUL
7 Thomas Basquez 12 Post 50-04.00
47-08.50 47-01.25 49-00.25 45-00 48-10 50-04
8 Josh Roberts 12 Hempstead 48-11.00
FOUL FOUL 45-03.25 FOUL FOUL 48-11
9 Ladarious Hamilton Corrigan-Camden 48-09.75
46-07.25 FOUL FOUL 47-00.50 46-03 48-09.75
Event 233 Girls Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
State: + 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling
Conf 2A: * 42-02.25 2013 Kenija Collier, Tatum
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Chadnee Knox 12 Paul Pewitt 38-04.25 2.3 10
36-01.25(1.3) 38-03.50(4.2) 38-04.25(2.3) 38-00.75(1.8) 37-05.75(1.6) 37-01.50(1.4)
2 Emma Davis 10 Breckenridge 37-07.75 1.2 8
36-06.50(2.0) 37-02(1.8) 36-10.50(2.7) 37-07.50(0.9) 37-07.75(1.2) 37-04(2.2)
3 Alex Madlock 09 Bangs 37-06.50 2.3 6
37-06.50(2.3) 37-00.25(1.9) 37-00.50(2.1) FOUL(1.4) 35-08(2.1) FOUL(1.9)
4 Haley Stuart 12 Gladewatr Sabine 37-03.50 0.6 4
36-06.25(3.7) 36-03.25(1.6) 37-03.50(0.6) 36-09.75(1.4) 35-07.50(1.6) 37-01.75(1.5)
5 Molly Martinez Bishop 37-02.25 2.8 2 2nd best 36-11.25
36-04.25(3.9) 36-11.25(1.4) 36-11.25(1.9) 36-07.25(0.9) FOUL(1.6) 37-02.25(2.8)
6 Markeyla Hicks 12 Tulia 37-02.25 2.4 1 2nd best 36-09.75
35-08.25(0.6) 36-09.75(2.1) 35-06.75(1.6) 35-10.25(0.5) 35-05(1.6) 37-02.25(2.4)
7 Destiny Fairley 09 Jarrell 36-06.50 1.2
34-05(2.6) 35-07(2.0) 35-00(2.3) 35-11.75(1.3) 36-06.50(1.2) 35-08.25(1.0)
8 Lauren Brogger Vanderbilt Indus 36-00.25 2.3
34-08.50(0.7) 36-00.25(2.3) 35-03(3.1) 34-06.75(1.2) 33-11.25(0.4) FOUL(2.3)
9 Karlee Young 10 Farmersville 34-07.75 2.9
33-08.25(1.3) 34-07.25(2.9) 33-11(2.1) 32-10.50(1.4) 33-00.75(0.9) 34-07.75(1.8)
Event 234 Boys Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA
State: + 51-11.75 2002 Jaimoy Bryant, Jasper
Conf 2A: * 50-10.50 2007 Chris Carter, Hearne
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 DeVontae Steele Marlin 47-00.75 1.1 10
46-07(1.8) 46-08.25(1.0) 46-04(0.7) 45-11(0.6) 46-11(1.9) 47-00.75(1.1)
2 Jordon Nelson 11 Tatum 46-11.75 0.1 8
45-03.75(1.2) FOUL(1.5) 46-11.75(0.1) 44-09(1.1) 45-00(1.9) 46-06.75(0.9)
3 Emre Hamilton 12 Hemphill 46-09.25 1.7 6
45-00.50(2.9) 45-00(1.8) 46-09.25(1.7) 46-07(1.0) 46-02.50(1.9) 44-00(1.5)
4 Christopher Charleston 11 Eddy Bruceville 46-03.75 0.2 4
46-03.75(0.2) 45-01.50(1.0) 43-02.50(0.4) 43-03.75(+0.0) 45-08.25(1.3) FOUL(1.8)
5 Bryan Waggoner 10 Childress 45-04.25 2.1 2
FOUL(1.2) 45-04.25(2.1) 42-09(1.1) 42-08.25(0.7) 43-08.50(1.3) 44-10.50(1.3)
6 Kody Mircovich George West 44-07.50 1.5 1
FOUL(0.9) 44-07.50(1.5) 44-03.25(1.2) 43-00(1.4) 43-03(1.3) 44-07.25(1.9)
7 Garrett Winston 12 Tolar 44-02.00 0.5
FOUL(1.9) 43-07.25(0.8) 42-09.50(2.1) 44-02(0.5) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.4)
8 Jourden Stanley 12 Marion 44-00.25 2.1
FOUL(1.8) 44-00.25(2.1) 43-09(0.6) FOUL(1.5) 43-02(1.6) 42-02(1.5)
9 Ty Pugh 12 Abernathy 43-09.50 2.1
43-07.25(0.6) 42-09(1.4) 43-00.50(1.0) 43-09.50(2.1) 42-02.75(0.6) 42-11.50(2.5)
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Dallas Hampton Prep 66 2) Rosebud-Lott 54
3) Jefferson 42 4) Goliad 34
5) Omaha Pewitt 32 6) Rogers 24
7) Farmersville 22 8) Crawford 20
8) Elkhart 20 10) Schulenburg 18
10) Breckenridge 18 12) Bangs 15
13) Luling 14 13) Littlefield 14
13) Keene 14 16) White Oak 12
17) Alvord 10 17) Hawley 10
17) Salado 10 17) Diana New Diana 10
17) Whitesboro 10 17) Blanco 10
23) Tulia 9 23) Woodville 9
25) Tatum 8 25) George West 8
27) Whitney 7 27) Vanderbilt Industrial 7
29) Brownfield 6 29) Garrison 6
29) Dimmitt 6 29) Jarrell 6
29) Hallettsville 6 34) Linden-Kildare 4
34) Poth 4 34) Holliday 4
34) Gladewater Sabine 4 34) Kemp 4
34) San Antonio Cole 4 34) Colorado City 4
34) Eustace 4 42) Grandview 3
42) Centerville 3 42) Tolar 3
45) Bishop 2 45) Leonard 2
45) New London West Rusk 2 45) Wall 2
45) Sunnyvale 2 45) Van Vleck 2
45) Clifton 2 52) Coleman 1
52) Stanton 1 52) Alba Golden 1
52) Jourdanton 1 52) Bushland 1
52) Teague 1 52) Sadler S & S Cons 1
59) Altair Rice 0.50 59) Early 0.50
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rosebud-Lott 61 2) Tatum 38
2) Daingerfield 38 4) East Bernard 35
5) Sonora 30 6) Whitesboro 28
6) Newton 28 8) Luling 27
9) Wall 21 10) Salado 20
11) Buffalo 18 11) CRANE 18
13) Eddy Bruceville-Eddy 16 13) Clarksville 16
15) Cameron Yoe 14 16) Jacksboro 10
16) SPEARMAN 10 16) Altair Rice 10
16) Marlin 10 16) Karnes City 10
16) Life Red Oak 10 16) Warren 10
23) Olton 8 23) Whitney 8
23) Edgewood 8 23) Taft 8
23) Boyd 8 28) Cisco 7
29) Scurry-Rosser 6 29) Clyde 6
29) Cotulla 6 29) Hemphill 6
29) Commerce 6 29) Crockett 6
29) Vanderbilt Industrial 6 29) Van Alstyne 6
37) Coleman 4 37) Bushland 4
37) Dallas Life School Oak Cli 4 37) Schulenburg 4
37) Crawford 4 42) Sanford-Fritch 3
42) Tornillo 3 44) Childress 2
44) Jefferson 2 44) White Oak 2
44) Wallis Brazos 2 44) Muleshoe 2
44) Slaton 2 50) Abernathy 1
50) Arp 1 50) Sunnyvale 1
50) George West 1 50) Garrison 1
50) Goliad 1 50) Elysian Fields 1
50) Lone Oak 1 58) Hamilton 0.50
58) Lago Vista 0.50
Event 301 Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kelsie Warren 11 College Station 11:15.86 10
2 Olivia Hinojosa LaVernia 11:30.41 8
3 Angela Dees 12 Kaufman 11:38.73 6
4 Morgan McCutchen 10 Levelland 11:39.24 4
5 Natalie Cortez Lytle 11:39.32 2
6 Christina Hernandez 09 Lufkin Hudson 11:51.42 1
7 Annamarie Woolums 11 Argyle 11:52.59
8 McKynzie King Liberty Hill 12:09.87
9 Vivian Glick 09 Kaufman 12:22.90
Event 302 Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jacob Perry 12 Sanger 9:30.73 10
2 Taylor Clayton 12 Decatur 9:33.45 8
3 Sam Farrell 11 Lufkin Hudson 9:34.12 6
4 Jonathon Bishop 10 College Station 9:42.26 4
5 Justin Domangue Alvarado 9:42.54 2
6 Mitchell Germann Liberty Hill 9:44.26 1
7 Marty Luevano 10 Boerne 9:56.22
8 Collin Carter Giddings 9:57.69
9 Jethro Stokes Lytle 10:04.81
Event 303 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coldspring-Oakhurst 47.19 20
1) Tyrisha Hightower 09 2) Jessica Oliver 11
3) Shanique Mckinney 11 4) Jade Weathersby 12
2 Waco Connally 47.29 16
1) Timeya Adams 10 2) Tomorrow Allen 11
3) April Fraga 12 4) Tontyana Sanders 09
3 San Antonio Houston 47.96 12
1) Jasmine Darden 2) Kori Ditimis
3) Jordyn Stewart 4) Tashonna Williams
4 Kennedale 47.98 8 ( .971 )
1) Maiya Burgess 11 2) Hailey Patterson 11
3) Julia Mosley 09 4) De'Andrea Powell 12
5 Henderson 47.98 4 ( .975 )
1) Baylee Alldridge 10 2) A'Kayla Chancey 10
3) Reagan Shirley 10 4) Ja'Keyah Stewart 11
6 Frisco Lone Star 47.99 2
1) Meshyla Nesbitt 11 2) Chassity Love 11
3) Jasmin Fletcher 12 4) Juanita Mainoo 12
7 Mexia 48.11
1) Taylor Porter 11 2) Jynesha Jackson 10
3) Bre Stoner 12 4) Tee Owens 10
8 Columbus 48.67
1) Kierrah Hurd 2) Feleicenne Axel
3) Natalie Alley 4) Kari Weaver
9 Wichita Falls Hirschi 49.06
1) Zharia Banks 09 2) Brandy Holt 12
3) Anastaeshia Lee 12 4) Rethola Eaden 10
Event 304 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kennedale 41.53 20
1) Juwan Washington 11 2) Leon Powell 12
3) Donny Darville 12 4) Baron Browning 09
2 Gilmer 41.79 16
1) Devin Smith 10 2) Dakeilan Nelson 12
3) Chase Tate 11 4) Kris Boyd 11
3 Waco La Vega 41.87 12
1) Detrayten Wagoner 12 2) Javon Arnett 12
3) Javon Livings 12 4) Dejameous Jefferson 11
4 Wharton 42.04 8
1) Leeshad Oneal 2) Toney Rogers
3) Taylor Skinner 4) Antione Thompson
5 College Station 42.16 4
1) Drake Carnes 11 2) Rajah Preciado 10
3) Travis Tate 11 4) Tristan Manning 11
6 Lubbock Estacado 42.20 2
1) Ukerdrian Anderson 11 2) Robert Johnson 12
3) Trevone Hunter 12 4) Dorian Deary 11
7 Giddings 42.27
1) Raylon Hickey 2) Josh Mack
3) Devonte Jordan 4) Elijah Lewis
8 Paris 42.42
1) Kenny Mason 12 2) Jordan Sanders
3) Zay King 12 4) Josh Reynolds 12
9 Atlanta 43.16
1) Trevor Carroll 12 2) Jeremy Smith 10
3) Dequan Allen 11 4) Tyler Williams 12
Event 305 Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bayleigh Chaviers Stephenville 2:16.95 10
2 Danielle Haas Lyford 2:20.09 8
3 Gabbi Orzabal 11 College Station 2:20.86 6
4 Keely Morrow 09 Community 2:22.15 4
5 Josie Guzman Devine 2:22.74 2
6 Charlette Janicek Sealy 2:22.99 1
7 Cayleigh Lekven 09 College Station 2:25.05
8 Faith Roberson Big Spring 2:25.92
9 Paulena Lynch 12 Ranchview 2:27.62
Event 306 Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brandon Rivera 12 Decatur 1:54.97 10
2 Dylan Evans 12 Kaufman 1:55.62 8
3 Mylik Kerley 12 Taylor 1:56.10 6
4 Samuel Studebaker 11 Fredericksbu 1:59.55 4
5 Emory Lobley Dalhart 2:01.06 2
6 Caleb Johnson 12 Levelland 2:01.41 1
7 Pierre Valencia Dalhart 2:01.74
8 Joseph Lunn La Feria 2:02.07
9 Jeremy Matlock 10 Carthage 2:02.09
Event 307 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jasmine Frazier 12 Ranchview 14.12 3.0 10
2 Laramie Wilkins 11 Huffman Hargrave 14.83 3.0 8
3 Shayla Townsend 12 Rusk 14.87 3.0 6
4 Chase Whiting 10 Fredericksbu 14.92 3.0 4
5 Tiona Owens 12 Dal. Roosevelt 14.96 3.0 2
6 Sarah Ives 10 Andrews 15.18 3.0 1
7 Desiree Johnson 11 Lbb Estacado 15.20 3.0 ( .194 )
8 Reagan Luce Hondo 15.20 3.0 ( .199 )
9 Cassie Leal Pleasanton 15.41 3.0
Event 308 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Reese Thompson 12 Argyle 14.12 4.3 10
2 J.J. Jackson 12 Caldwell 14.29 4.3 8
3 Trevor Greenfield 12 Seminole 14.30 4.3 6
4 Dillon Springfield 11 Springtown 14.41 4.3 4
5 Davon Jernigan 11 Navasota 14.50 4.3 2
6 Hayden Everitt 12 Seminole 14.57 4.3 1
7 Chance Richards 11 Kaufman 14.59 4.3
8 Dylan Truesdale Rockport-Fulton 14.74 4.3
9 Xiaoxing He Cuero 15.08 4.3
Event 309 Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Akeyla Mitchell West Oso 11.66 3.3 10
2 Chassity Love 11 Frisco Lone Star 11.85 3.3 8
3 Lexie Lewis Brownwood 11.89 3.3 6
4 Channiessy Fowler 12 Silsbee 11.94 3.3 4
5 Virginia Kerley 09 Taylor 11.95 3.3 2
6 Juanita Mainoo 12 Frisco Lone Star 12.04 3.3 1
7 Jessica Oliver 11 Cld Spr Oakhurst 12.09 3.3
8 Miccah Wesley Snyder 12.34 3.3
9 Kim Rendon Pearsall 12.36 3.3
Event 310 Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Royce Caldwell Columbus 10.44 3.3 10
2 Jay Bradford 11 Splendora 10.53 3.3 8
3 Kris Boyd 11 Gilmer 10.62 3.3 6
4 Quentin Dancer 10 West 10.63 3.3 4
5 Steven Jazdyk Lampasas 10.77 3.3 2
6 Emanuel Hicks 12 Mineral Wells 10.80 3.3 1
7 Kody Maddox Pampa 10.81 3.3
8 Trey Gardner Dallas Madison 11.02 3.3
9 J'Kaylin Dobbins La Grange 11.03 3.3
Event 311 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kennedale 1:40.65 20
1) Danielle Quaye 10 2) Julia Mosley 09
3) De'Andrea Powell 12 4) Maiya Burgess 11
2 Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 1:40.83 16
1) Taylor Aldrich 11 2) Kesha Broussard 12
3) Katelyn Holland 09 4) Raegan Padgett 10
3 Coldspring-Oakhurst 1:41.08 12
1) Tyrisha Hightower 09 2) Jessica Oliver 11
3) Shanique Mckinney 11 4) Jade Weathersby 12
4 West Oso 1:41.89 8
1) Naomi Fox 2) Aaliyah Downie
3) Deon Greenwood 4) Akeyla Mitchell
5 Sealy 1:42.40 4
1) Tomara Jones 2) Tristyn Allen
3) SaTarra Harris 4) Kayla Tarver
6 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 1:42.45 2
1) Lauren George 09 2) Alexuis Martin 11
3) Frechaundra Waller 09 4) Chelsea Howard 11
7 Mexia 1:43.29
1) Jynesha Jackson 10 2) Tee Owens 10
3) Jidaija King 10 4) Taylor Porter 11
8 Big Spring 1:46.43
1) Dyrshae Vanderbilt 2) Autumn Minter
3) Faith Roberson 4) Kaitlyn Mathews
-- Henderson DQ Out of Zone
1) Baylee Alldridge 10 2) A'Kayla Chancey 10
3) Reagan Shirley 10 4) Ja'Keyah Stewart 11
Event 312 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kennedale 1:26.33 20
1) Donny Darville 12 2) Baron Browning 09
3) Malik Burgess 09 4) Leon Powell 12
2 West Orange-Stark 1:27.57 16
1) ThoMarcus Fontenot 12 2) Chris James 12
3) Johnnie Shaw 11 4) Deionte' Thompson 11
3 Stafford 1:27.76 12
1) Kendrell Morgan 10 2) Hezekiah Jones 09
3) Ezell Nosa 11 4) Jerell Thibodeaux 11
4 Bellville 1:28.11 8
1) Jaleel Crawford 2) Aaron Sanders
3) Troy Edmond 4) De'Brae Parker
5 Sanger 1:28.18 4
1) Josh Secrest 11 2) Wyatt Broxson 12
3) Tre'von Jackson 11 4) Kion Evans 12
6 Celina 1:28.48 2
1) Andre Norman 09 2) Nathan Elliott 11
3) Luke Reeder 10 4) Deshawn Davis 12
7 Borger 1:29.67
1) Jarric Weber 2) Tomarius Embers
3) Vincent Hearon 4) Caleb Dickson
8 Ingleside 1:31.01
1) Christopher McGlaun 2) Andrew Canales
3) Tristen Barrajas 4) Kyle Hernandez
-- Lubbock Estacado DQ Out of Zone
1) Ukerdrian Anderson 11 2) Trevone Hunter 12
3) Dorian Deary 11 4) Robert Johnson 12
Event 313 Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tontyana Sanders 09 Connally 54.21 10
2 Sahari Freeman 12 Lbb Estacado 56.79 8
3 Sheri Green 10 Kipp Sunnyside 57.43 6
4 Anastaeshia Lee 12 WF Hirschi 58.62 4
5 Joy Spann 12 Frisco Lone Star 58.98 2
6 Tashonna Williams SA Houston 59.18 1
7 Alexia Bell 12 Yates 59.42
8 Bre Henderson 09 Sanger 59.69
9 Acacia Watson Wharton 1:00.20
Event 314 Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Terrance Gross Ingleside 47.45 10
2 Terian Goree 12 Carthage 47.79 8
3 Toney Rogers Wharton 48.50 6
4 Ryan Lopez Big Spring 49.23 4
5 Braylin Brown 12 Celina 49.40 2
6 Darion Gray 12 Huffman Hargrave 49.51 1
7 Luke Jaroszewski 12 Geronimo Nav 49.61
8 Carson Ogle 12 Shallowater 49.78
9 Drew Prox 10 Kaufman 51.16
Event 315 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tiona Owens 12 Dal. Roosevelt 44.34 10
2 Reagan Luce Hondo 44.46 8
3 De'Jhoria Robertson 10 Rockdale 45.14 6
4 Nesha Hampton Anna 45.59 4
5 Meagan Smith 10 Gilmer 45.70 2
6 Cassie Leal Pleasanton 46.23 1
7 Savanna Hulsey Pampa 46.39
8 McKenzie Molina 09 Lake Worth 46.59
9 Gabbi Orzabal 11 College Station 46.82
Event 316 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nick Smith 11 Gilmer 38.34 10
2 Trevor Greenfield 12 Seminole 38.94 8
3 J.J. Jackson 12 Caldwell 39.40 6
4 Jacob Kevetter 11 Decatur 39.43 4
5 Will Johnson 12 W Orange Stark 39.92 2
6 Juvaree Sutton 11 Mineral Wells 40.14 1
7 Dylan Truesdale Rockport-Fulton 40.66
8 Noah Nelson 11 Bandera 41.13
-- Anthony Franklin 11 Yates DNF
Event 317 Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Akeyla Mitchell West Oso 23.31 2.4 10
2 Lexie Lewis Brownwood 24.11 2.4 8
3 Raegan Padgett 10 Hardin-Jefferson 24.48 2.4 6
4 A'Kayla Chancey 10 Henderson 24.53 2.4 4
5 Chassity Love 11 Frisco Lone Star 24.55 2.4 2
6 Jade Weathersby 12 Cld Spr Oakhurst 24.90 2.4 1
7 De'Andrea Powell 12 Kennedale 25.35 2.4
8 Kim Rendon Pearsall 25.47 2.4
9 Sahari Freeman 12 Lbb Estacado 25.70 2.4
Event 318 Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Leon Powell 12 Kennedale 21.01 2.9 10
2 Royce Caldwell Columbus 21.12 2.9 8
3 Hezekiah Jones 09 Stafford 21.53 2.9 6
4 Josh Reynolds 12 Paris 21.69 2.9 4
5 Jourdan Blake 12 Princeton 21.81 2.9 2
6 Jonathan Challenger SA Houston 22.02 2.9 1
7 Clifton Littleton 12 Melissa 22.26 2.9
8 Caleb Dickson Borger 22.32 2.9
9 Jay Bradford 11 Splendora 22.47 2.9
Event 319 Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kelsie Warren 11 College Station 5:12.53 10
2 Sara Smith Dalhart 5:16.84 8
3 Angela Dees 12 Kaufman 5:18.73 6
4 Morgan McCutchen 10 Levelland 5:19.60 4
5 Olivia Hinojosa LaVernia 5:22.64 2
6 Natalie Cortez Lytle 5:24.22 1
7 Madelaine Johnston 09 Burkburnett 5:24.23
8 Christina Hernandez 09 Lufkin Hudson 5:26.89
-- Paulena Lynch 12 Ranchview DNF
Event 320 Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylor Clayton 12 Decatur 4:25.97 10
2 Jacob Perry 12 Sanger 4:26.23 8
3 Josh Mills 12 Sanger 4:28.43 6
4 Justin Domangue Alvarado 4:28.47 4
5 Sam Farrell 11 Lufkin Hudson 4:29.63 2
6 Marty Luevano 10 Boerne 4:30.09 1
7 Jonathon Bishop 10 College Station 4:33.81
8 Eduardo Trevizo 10 Castleberry 4:33.83
9 Luis Garza Zapata 4:46.61
Event 321 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Argyle 3:56.70 20
1) Brooke Robertson 12 2) Laine Lowry 12
3) Cassi Hargroves 11 4) Taylor Mueller 12
2 Gatesville 3:57.79 16
1) Sarah Hogan 2) Robbie Clark
3) Ali Richardson 4) Jordan Brock
3 Stafford 3:57.80 12
1) Cherylle Finley 11 2) Lynette Amaram 10
3) Alexis Nichols 12 4) Chelsea Amaram 11
4 Celina 3:59.57 8
1) Haley Hauk 12 2) Kynese Davis 11
3) McKale Grant 09 4) Kinzie Juergens 11
5 Big Spring 4:00.70 4
1) Erin Pollard 2) Faith Roberson
3) Kaitlyn Mathews 4) Dyrshae Vanderbilt
6 Melissa 4:01.41 2
1) Maddie Kane 09 2) Karrington Lewis 09
3) Gill Gray 09 4) Sophie Bennett 11
7 Lorena 4:04.01
1) Kolby Kayworth 11 2) Tracy Jander 10
3) Hannah Griffin 12 4) Ashlyn Bell 12
8 La Grange 4:09.02
1) Elizabeth Read 2) Blake-Ann Fritsch
3) Hannah Zuhn 4) Hannah Gerecke
-- Wharton DNF
1) Shawnese Felton 2) Brailyn Frances
3) Carnecia Scott 4) Acacia Watson
Event 322 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Giddings 3:17.47 20
1) Raylon Hickey 2) Jordan Ellison
3) Devonte Jordan 4) Josh Mack
2 Wharton 3:19.11 16
1) Pedro Almarez 2) Devante Durgan
3) Leeshad Oneal 4) Toney Rogers
3 Celina 3:20.20 12
1) Deshawn Davis 12 2) Nathan Elliott 11
3) Luke Reeder 10 4) Braylin Brown 12
4 Huffman Hargrave 3:20.83 8
1) Chase Harrell 11 2) Zach Dumas 12
3) Connor Lofton 12 4) Darion Gray 12
5 Big Spring 3:20.84 4
1) Ian Gonzales 2) Lorenzo Jones
3) Tobyn Tannehill 4) Ryan Lopez
6 Anna 3:21.81 2
1) John Erwin 12 2) Joshua Coutee 12
3) Elijah Smith 09 4) Joseph Lopez 12
7 Dalhart 3:22.89
1) Justice Thelander 2) Hank Scofield
3) Emory Lobley 4) Pierre Valencia
8 Taylor 3:23.21
1) Clark Griffith 10 2) Mylik Kerley 12
3) Justin Paris 11 4) Isiah Pittman 11
9 Waco Connally 3:26.27
1) Israel Williams 11 2) Darryn Thomas-Pipkin 12
3) Mack Kimble 12 4) James Davis 11
Event 323 Girls Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Celine Markert Yoakum 145-00 10
FOUL 138-02 FOUL 144-09 145-00 FOUL
2 Vici Henry Brownwood 140-04 8
109-11 129-06 126-10 130-06 140-04 FOUL
3 Daniela Murchison Port Isabel 128-03 6
120-11 123-06 FOUL 126-04 128-03 126-03
4 Senneca Harris-Williams 12 Huffman Hargrave 124-01 4
124-01 FOUL 117-11 117-07 FOUL FOUL
5 Anitial'a Robins 12 Paris 123-00 2
123-00 FOUL 112-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Madi Wilson 11 Sanger 120-02 1
FOUL 104-11 120-02 118-11 111-11 112-07
7 Falicity Murphree 12 Levelland 117-04
113-11 111-07 109-01 101-09 113-00 117-04
8 Shaycee Blankenship 10 Princeton 116-06
115-04 115-00 116-06 100-10 FOUL 92-09
9 Kaylah Cook 09 College Station 95-01
95-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 324 Boys Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kevone Kennedy 12 Chapel Hill 178-00 10
169-04 178-00 165-07 165-00 166-06 170-04
2 Morgan Knight 12 Spring Hill 173-09 8
152-00 173-09 164-10 168-06 163-08 167-02
3 Jared Machorro 12 Cld Spr Oakhurst 166-11 6
129-03 FOUL 142-02 166-11 161-06 160-04
4 Diego Gomez Mountain View 166-05 4
148-11 166-05 FOUL 157-09 FOUL FOUL
5 Chase Campbell 12 Lorena 158-04 2
158-04 157-04 FOUL 145-07 FOUL 135-07
6 Corey Jennings 11 Bandera 152-04 1
FOUL FOUL 124-04 145-01 145-05 152-04
7 Mike Freeze 11 Graham 148-03
148-03 FOUL 144-00 145-04 FOUL FOUL
8 Christian Cuervo La Feria 139-08
FOUL 135-10 137-03 FOUL FOUL 139-08
9 Connor Smith 10 Graham 138-10
FOUL FOUL 111-07 FOUL 138-10 FOUL
Event 325 Girls High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alexus Henry 11 Bridge City 5-08.00 10
2 Morgan Mckee Mid Greenwood 5-07.00 8
3 Amber Walker 09 Brownsboro 5-06.00 6
4 Akeyla Mitchell West Oso 5-04.00 4
5 Desiree Garza Yoakum 5-04.00 2
6 Sydney Edwards 12 Houston Sterling 5-04.00 1
7 Madison Sharp Liberty Hill 5-02.00
7 Gabriyella Torres Port Isabel 5-02.00
-- Bailey Chappell 09 North Lamar NH
Event 326 Boys High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shonderius Howard Lampasas 6-10.00 10
2 Mylik Kerley 12 Taylor 6-09.00 8
3 Jeffery Minor 11 Chapel Hill 6-08.00 6
4 Charles Brown 11 WF Hirschi 6-08.00 4
5 Austin Railsback 10 Chapel Hill 6-06.00 2
6 Tre'Vontae Hights Yoakum 6-02.00 0.50
6 Douglas Johnson 12 Cld Spr Oakhurst 6-02.00 0.50
8 Deionte' Thompson 11 W Orange Stark 6-02.00
8 Jacob Gonzalez Somerset 6-02.00
Event 327 Girls Long Jump 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Tonye'cia Burks 12 Kilgore 18-09.00 3.4 10
18-07.75(2.6) 18-09(3.4) FOUL(4.0) 17-09.50(-0.5) FOUL(-1.1) 17-10.50(-1.0)
2 Feleicenne Axel Columbus 18-02.25 1.5 8
FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.7) 18-02.25(1.5) 17-03.75(2.0) 16-07.25(-0.4) 17-00.50(-0.1)
3 Akeyla Mitchell West Oso 18-00.00 -2.4 6
16-06.50(1.4) 16-10.50(0.4) 17-10.25(2.5) 17-08(2.2) 17-10.75(0.8) 18-00(-2.4)
4 Virginia Kerley 09 Taylor 17-11.50 0.6 4
17-01.75(2.1) 17-01.50(0.4) 17-09.50(0.3) 17-05(1.5) 17-11.50(0.6) 16-11.50(-1.0)
5 A'Kayla Chancey 10 Henderson 17-10.50 2.5 2
17-10.50(2.5) 17-01.25(2.8) 16-02.50(0.4) 16-01.25(3.0) 15-07.25(-0.6) 15-10.50(-0.1)
6 Hailey Patterson 11 Kennedale 17-05.00 1.7 1
15-10.75(3.7) 16-10.75(3.7) 16-04.75(1.5) 17-05(1.7) 17-02.75(0.3) 17-05(-0.8)
7 Tiona Owens 12 Dal. Roosevelt 17-04.75 1.4
17-03.25(2.9) 14-09.75(2.5) 17-04.75(1.4) 15-11.25(0.3) 14-01.50(1.0) 15-02.50(-0.8)
8 Tee Owens 10 Mexia 17-00.75 1.9
16-11.75(2.6) 16-07(2.2) 16-10.50(2.4) 17-00.75(1.9) 16-02.75(2.3) 16-08.25(-1.3)
9 Hollie Windham 10 Lbb Cooper 16-02.00 2.6
15-01.75(3.6) 16-02(2.6) 15-01.50(2.2) 15-08.75(1.6) 16-00.25(-0.9) 15-08.75(-1.0)
Event 328 Boys Long Jump 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jay Bradford 11 Splendora 23-08.50 -0.2 10
22-11.25(3.3) 22-11.25(2.0) 22-02.25(1.1) 22-00(2.2) 21-10(-0.6) 23-08.50(-0.2)
2 Charles Brown 11 WF Hirschi 23-07.25 0.6 8
FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.3) 20-00.75(0.8) 23-07.25(0.6) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(0.3)
3 Tre'Vontae Hights Yoakum 23-00.25 3.6 6
23-00.25(3.6) 22-00.25(2.6) FOUL(0.5) 20-02.50(-0.0) 19-10.50(-1.0) 21-09.75(0.1)
4 De'Brae Parker Bellville 22-09.00 1.7 4
21-05.75(2.1) 22-03(2.4) 22-09(1.7) 22-09.75(1.3) 21-05.75(-0.6) 22-05.25(-0.9)
5 Kagan Angers 12 Splendora 22-07.50 0.1 2
22-02.75(1.6) 22-07.50(0.1) 21-08(0.5) 21-03(-0.4) 21-09.50(-0.8) 21-08.50(-1.8)
6 Zedrick Lister 12 Henderson 22-06.25 1.6 1
21-11.75(1.3) 22-06.25(1.6) 22-02.75(0.9) 20-02.50(0.7) 19-10.50(-0.3) 21-09.75(-0.5)
7 Deontra Richardson Hillsboro 22-05.75 2.2
FOUL(1.9) 21-08(-0.1) 20-09(0.5) 22-05.75(2.2) 22-03.75(0.8) 21-08.50(-0.9)
8 Desteunta Tatum 12 Kilgore 22-01.00 1.1
20-02.25(3.5) 22-01(1.1) FOUL(1.7) 19-11.50(0.4) 20-00.50(0.2) 20-09.50(-0.0)
9 Keidrien Wadley 11 Ranchview 20-11.25 3.0
20-11.25(3.0) 19-11(2.7) FOUL(1.9) 19-03.50(0.5) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.1)
Event 329 Girls Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kally Long 12 Wimberley 13-02.00 10
2 Sydney King Dalhart 11-06.00 8
3 Lindsey Sechrist 12 Spring Hill 11-06.00 6
4 Krystal Ontiveroz Monahans 11-00.00 3
4 Charlotte Brown 11 Emory Rains 11-00.00 3
6 Lauren Smith 10 Fredericksbu 11-00.00 1
7 Laura Lotze 10 Argyle 10-06.00
8 Carly Campbell 09 Lorena 10-00.00
9 Kati Thornton 12 Bridge City 10-00.00
Event 330 Boys Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brandon Bray 11 China Spring 17-08.50 10
2 Nicholas Meaders Gatesville 16-03.00 8
3 Luke Jaroszewski 12 Geronimo Nav 15-06.00 6
4 Colin Millsap 10 Canton 15-06.00 4
5 Steven Jazdyk Lampasas 15-06.00 2
6 Reese Thompson 12 Argyle 15-00.00 1
7 Gabe Meruelo 11 Henderson 15-00.00
8 Riley Richards 09 China Spring 15-00.00
9 Colton Cohea Sinton 15-00.00
Event 331 Girls Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daniela Murchison Port Isabel 44-00.00 10
44-00 FOUL 42-04.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Ericka Hernandez Gonzales 41-07.25 8
35-09.50 37-11.50 41-07.25 34-00.50 39-06.50 37-11
3 Celine Markert Yoakum 41-04.75 6
38-08 39-08 39-11 40-09 41-04.75 38-05
4 Cheyenne Williams Pampa 38-09.00 4
37-06.75 38-09 38-02.75 38-02 36-10.25 37-03
5 Kaylah Cook 09 College Station 38-02.00 2
33-09 36-04.50 FOUL 36-02.25 33-11.50 38-02
6 Falicity Murphree 12 Levelland 37-07.75 1
34-08.50 36-10 FOUL 33-08.50 36-09 37-07.75
7 Denasia Watson 12 Pittsburg 35-11.00
35-01.75 29-02.50 34-11.75 35-11 34-11 33-10.75
8 Taylor Spiller 12 Bullard 35-01.50
32-07.75 32-08.75 33-06 31-08 35-01.50 34-09.50
9 Kaitlin McFarland 11 Hardin-Jefferson 34-09.50
31-09 32-05.25 34-09.50 34-08 33-11.25 33-05.50
Event 332 Boys Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ladarrin Anthony 12 Kilgore 58-10.75 10
56-00.25 58-10.75 57-09 58-10.75 58-03 55-02.75
2 Dequellan Scott 12 Kilgore 55-11.75 8
52-02 FOUL 53-06.75 FOUL 53-00.75 55-11.75
3 Cedric Gambrell 12 Cleveland 51-06.25 6
51-00 50-02.50 51-00.50 49-07 51-05.50 51-06.25
4 Joshua Hurst 12 Mineola 50-10.00 4
49-02.25 48-10 49-11.25 48-11.25 49-05.75 50-10
5 Corey Jennings 11 Bandera 50-03.75 2
50-03.75 50-03.50 FOUL 46-11.50 FOUL 48-11.75
6 Chanse Moss 11 Graham 49-06.00 1
45-03 49-06 48-08.25 44-02.50 FOUL 46-09.75
7 Mike Smither 12 La Marque 49-03.50
49-03.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL 44-10.75 46-01
8 Zach Perez-Clack Gonzales 47-11.75
47-07 47-11.75 FOUL FOUL 47-07.75 47-10
9 Cameron Reynolds Stephenville 47-06.50
46-05.25 47-01.75 FOUL 44-07.75 47-06.50 FOUL
Event 333 Girls Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Feleicenne Axel Columbus 40-11.25 2.1 10
39-06.50(2.3) 40-00.50(1.4) 40-11.25(2.1) FOUL(2.4) 39-09.25(1.3) FOUL(1.5)
2 Kenjia Collier 12 Worthing 40-09.25 1.9 8
39-00(1.1) 40-07.25(1.0) 40-09.25(1.9) 40-07(0.9) 39-06.75(1.3) 39-10(3.2)
3 Tonye'cia Burks 12 Kilgore 40-05.50 1.2 6
40-05.50(1.2) 40-00(0.8) 40-05(4.5) 40-05.50(1.7) 38-09.75(0.7) FOUL(2.1)
4 Tristyn Allen Sealy 38-11.00 1.6 4
FOUL(2.7) 37-06(2.3) 38-11(1.6) FOUL(0.9) 38-02.25(3.1) 38-04(1.7)
5 Rethola Eaden 10 WF Hirschi 37-07.25 2.7 2
35-11.50(2.7) 36-08.75(2.2) FOUL(1.9) 37-07.25(2.7) 36-10.25(1.6) 37-04.25(2.5)
6 Teshuna Sheppard 09 Atlanta 37-03.75 2.9 1
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(3.0) 37-03.75(2.9) 35-07.25(3.6) 34-04.75(0.6) 35-02(1.5)
7 LaShya Cole 12 W Orange Stark 36-07.25 2.9
36-00.25(1.7) 35-07.50(1.9) 36-07.25(2.9) 35-08(0.9) 35-11(0.7) 36-03(4.4)
8 Savannah Sutton 12 Springtown 36-02.00 2.1
36-02(2.1) 35-07.25(1.0) 34-10.75(2.9) 34-11.50(1.9) 35-02.25(1.4) 34-08.25(1.6)
9 Katherine Raby 09 Kilgore 36-01.25 0.6
35-06(2.3) 36-01.25(0.6) 35-01(1.2) FOUL(0.6) 35-00.50(1.1) 35-00.25(0.8)
Event 334 Boys Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Charles Brown 11 WF Hirschi 47-06.25 2.6 10
FOUL(0.9) FOUL(2.3) 44-09.50(1.8) 47-00.50(1.5) 46-09(3.5) 47-06.25(2.6)
2 Denzel Green 10 Liberty-Eylau 47-01.50 1.3 8
46-04(0.7) 47-01.50(1.3) 46-02.75(0.7) 44-06.75(1.5) 46-01.75(1.3) FOUL(2.4)
3 Isiah Pittman 11 Taylor 45-10.00 1.9 6
45-10(1.9) 44-00(3.3) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.4) 44-11.25(0.4)
4 Deontra Richardson Hillsboro 45-06.00 3.3 4
FOUL(2.9) 43-03.50(2.5) 44-11.25(1.9) 44-08(1.7) 45-06(3.3) 45-02.50(0.4)
5 Douglas Johnson 12 Cld Spr Oakhurst 45-03.25 3.4 2
43-11.25(-0.0) 44-04(2.5) 43-08.75(3.8) 45-03.25(3.4) 45-01.75(2.3) FOUL(1.9)
6 Jay Bradford 11 Splendora 44-11.75 1.9 1
44-11.75(1.9) 42-09.75(3.5) PASS PASS PASS PASS
7 Grant Russell 12 Emory Rains 44-02.50 2.5
FOUL(1.7) 44-02.50(2.5) 41-07(1.1) 43-03(2.2) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.2)
8 Isaiah Martinez La Feria 43-10.25 2.1
FOUL(0.9) 42-05.50(1.3) 42-07.25(2.2) FOUL(0.7) 43-10.25(2.1) FOUL(1.1)
9 De'Brae Parker Bellville 43-04.25 1.1
43-04.25(1.1) FOUL(1.4) 42-09.75(2.3) 42-10.25(1.5) FOUL(0.7) 42-11.75(2.0)
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) West Oso 38 2) Coldspring-Oakhurst 33
3) Kennedale 29 4) College Station 28
5) Waco Connally 26 6) Brownwood 22
6) Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 22 8) Argyle 20
9) Columbus 18 9) Yoakum 18
11) Kilgore 16 11) GATESVILLE 16
11) Port Isabel 16 11) Dalhart 16
15) Frisco Lone Star 15 16) San Antonio Houston 13
17) Dallas Roosevelt 12 17) Huffman Hargrave 12
17) Kaufman 12 17) Stafford 12
21) Carrollton Ranchview 10 21) LaVernia 10
21) Stephenville 10 21) Henderson 10
21) Wimberley 10 21) Bridge City 10
27) LEVELLAND 9 27) Sealy 9
29) Hondo 8 29) Celina 8
29) MIDLAND GREENWOOD 8 29) Houston Worthing 8
29) Gonzales 8 29) Lyford 8
29) LUBBOCK ESTACADO 8 36) Taylor 6
36) Rusk 6 36) WICHITA FALLS HIRSCHI 6
36) Longview Spring Hill 6 36) Rockdale 6
36) Houston KIPP Sunnyside 6 36) Brownsboro 6
43) Fredericksburg 5 44) Pampa 4
44) Big Spring 4 44) Nevada Community 4
44) Anna 4 44) Silsbee 4
49) Lytle 3 49) MONAHANS 3
49) Emory Rains 3 52) Gilmer 2
52) Devine 2 52) Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 2
52) Paris 2 52) Melissa 2
57) Atlanta 1 57) Lufkin Hudson 1
57) Sanger 1 57) Pleasanton 1
57) Houston Sterling 1 57) Andrews 1
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Kennedale 50 2) Decatur 32
2) Gilmer 32 4) Wharton 30
5) Sanger 28 6) WICHITA FALLS HIRSCHI 22
7) Splendora 21 8) Taylor 20
8) Giddings 20 10) Stafford 18
10) Columbus 18 10) West Orange-Stark 18
10) Kilgore 18 10) Tyler Chapel Hill 18
15) Celina 16 16) SEMINOLE 15
17) Caldwell 14 17) Lampasas 14
19) Bellville 12 19) Waco La Vega 12
21) Argyle 11 22) China Spring 10
22) Ingleside 10 24) Huffman Hargrave 9
25) Coldspring-Oakhurst 8.50 26) Longview Spring Hill 8
26) Kaufman 8 26) GATESVILLE 8
26) College Station 8 26) Big Spring 8
26) Carthage 8 26) Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 8
26) Lufkin Hudson 8 34) Yoakum 6.50
35) Cleveland 6 35) Geronimo Navarro 6
35) Alvarado 6 38) Fredericksburg 4
38) HILLSBORO 4 38) West 4
38) Springtown 4 38) Paris 4
38) Clint Mountain View 4 38) Canton 4
38) Mineola 4 46) Bandera 3
47) Dalhart 2 47) Anna 2
47) Navasota 2 47) Princeton 2
47) Mineral Wells 2 47) Lorena 2
47) LUBBOCK ESTACADO 2 54) San Antonio Houston 1
54) LEVELLAND 1 54) Henderson 1
54) LIBERTY HILL 1 54) Boerne 1
54) GRAHAM 1
Event 401 Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA
State: + 10:13.81 2013 Sandie Raines, Kingwood
Conf 4A: * 10:26.91 2013 Jessica Prickett, Burleson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Natalie Rathjen 12 D. Highlnd Park 10:23.92* 10
2 Evelyn Chavez 12 New Caney Porter 10:42.66 8
3 Abby Gray 10 SA Alamo Heights 10:53.50 6
4 Madie Boreman 10 Leander Rouse 11:12.03 4
5 Devin Norton 12 Denton Guyer 11:13.66 2
6 Kirsten Johnston 11 Mont Bel Bar 11:23.98 1
7 Brittany Innis 12 Cedar Park 11:24.68
8 Caylon McMillan 10 Forney 11:30.58
9 Erika DeWitt 11 Canyon Randall 11:46.61
Event 402 Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA
State: + 8:52.34 1987 Eric Henry, Conroe McCullough
Conf 4A: * 9:07.60 2010 Will Antkowiak, Brenham
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carter Blunt 10 Frisco Herit 9:14.34 10
2 Hassan Abdi 12 Am Palo Duro 9:23.96 8
3 Kyle Garcia 11 North Forney 9:27.77 6
4 Austin Richard 11 HO Stratfrd 9:36.98 4
5 Andrew Tankersley 11 Boerne Champ 9:39.27 2
6 Chandler Heikkila 12 Richmond Geo 9:40.56 1
7 GJ Reyna 11 VeteransMemorial 9:46.79
8 David Montalvo 12 PharrValley View 9:50.38
9 Jarel Rosas 11 Plainview 10:16.91
Event 403 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, Long Beach Poly, CA
Solomon/Lee/Picott/Solomon
State: + 44.60 2004 Dallas Skyline, Dallas Skyline
Thomas/Lacy/Curry/Greer
Conf 4A: * 45.17 2008 Fort Worth Dunbar, Fort Worth Dunbar
Clark/Collier/Keeton/Jordan
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Texas City 46.67 20
1) Aerial Smith 11 2) Asa Garcia 11
3) Carmen White 11 4) Melicha Smith 11
2 Pearland Dawson 46.77 16
1) Theresa Davis 11 2) Cydney Boudreaux 10
3) Paige Kimble 09 4) Erica Davis 12
3 Denton Guyer 46.79 12
1) Joyner Harris 11 2) Candalyn Lyons 12
3) Leanne Bell 12 4) Brittany Crabtree 11
4 Lancaster 47.17 8
1) Destiny Washington 11 2) Janae Garrett 11
3) Taylor Rockwell 11 4) Alexis Flores 12
5 Mansfield Summit 47.42 4
1) Jazmin Ashton 11 2) Jordan Washington 10
3) Ivy Walker 10 4) Briona Oliver 12
6 Aledo 47.84 2
1) Danielle Trought 2) Peyton Lambert
3) Mikia Jordan 4) Brittney Trought
7 Frisco Heritage 47.88
1) Ashley Mapps 09 2) Tori Tripp 12
3) Alyssa Gridiron 09 4) Lawanda Harvey 10
8 Northside Brennan 48.51
1) McKenna Ayers 10 2) Norrelle Mitchell 10
3) Deana Richardson 11 4) Brandi Williams-Beck 12
-- Schertz Clemens DQ Out of Zone
1) Kerrigan Bishop 11 2) Haleigh Bradford 10
3) Chelsey Edwards 09 4) Daria South 11
Event 404 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 39.76 1998 Ft. Worth Wyatt, TX, Fort Worth Wyatt, TX
Wesley/Clopton/Franklin/Wesley
State: + 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt, Fort Worth Wyatt
Wesley/Clopton/Franklin/Wesley
Conf 4A: * 39.95 2001 Houston Forest Brook, Houston Forest Brook
Ray/McCann/Lusk/Hodge
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Texarkana 40.41 20
1) Jacorian Walker 2) Treveon Walker
3) Travonne Monk 4) Kevin Harris
2 Lancaster 40.45 16
1) Reggie Garner 11 2) Gabriel Walker 11
3) Elijah Boyd 11 4) Kenan Ivy 10
3 Brenham 40.65 12
1) Ryan Nunn 12 2) Jaquay Cross 11
3) Ernest Patterson 11 4) Malik Wilson 12
4 Summer Creek 40.85 8
1) Adrian Hobley 12 2) Aaron Sharp 12
3) Kristropher Allison 11 4) Sydney Washington 12
5 Fort Bend Marshall 41.21 4
1) Davon Crookshank 11 2) Shamon Ehiemua 09
3) Gerald Mills 11 4) Mark Barre 12
6 Waco 41.60 2
1) Marcellus Redmond 12 2) Tyrone Stewart 09
3) Wilbert London 11 4) Louis Davis 10
7 Northside Brennan 41.83
1) Derrion Hill 09 2) Tristan Moore 11
3) Derrick Hill 11 4) Makai Green 11
8 Austin Johnson 41.93
1) Avery Jackson 2) Zae Giles 11
3) Juwan Smith 12 4) Ashton Williams 10
9 Crowley 42.23
1) Desmond Anderson 11 2) Matt Marner 12
3) Daneaz Moses 4) D'Vondrick McGrew 11
Event 405 Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvrd-Westlak, CA
State: + 2:08.16 2005 Erin Bedell, Plano West
Conf 4A: * 2:09.82 2012 Meschelle Gills, Manvel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kaitlin Rodriguez 12 Canyon 2:09.27* 10
2 Lauren Landry 11 Lubbock Mont 2:10.79 8
3 Kristyn Williams 11 Richmond Foster 2:10.88 6
4 Gabby Crank 11 D. Highlnd Park 2:13.23 4
5 Karina Buerk Gregory-Portland 2:15.49 2
6 Halle McClintock 09 FB Ridge Point 2:16.59 1
7 Sarah Scott Wylie East 2:17.18
8 Katherine Ramirez Alice 2:19.97
9 Angelica Jacobs 11 Summer Creek 2:20.74
Event 406 Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
State: + 1:48.21 2001 Jonathan Johnson, Abilene
Conf 4A: * 1:49.41 1995 Derrick Small, Dickinson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jeffrey Moore 12 Carrollton Smith 1:51.27 10
2 Jaqwae' Ellison 11 Georgetown 1:52.69 8
3 Michael Johnson 11 San Elizario 1:53.05 6
4 Esteban Villalpando 12 Buda Hays 1:53.37 4
5 Tony Perez 12 Denton Guyer 1:53.69 2
6 Francisco Solis CC Miller 1:55.19 1
7 Steeven Martinez 11 Mesquite Pot 1:55.41
8 Josh Lecesne 12 Summer Creek 1:55.81
9 Jorge Quintero 12 EP Burges 1:56.19
Event 407 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt Pleasant, CA
State: + 13.25 2003 Alandra Sherman, Houston Eisenhower
Conf 4A: * 13.51 2000 Ranysha Leblanc, Port Arthur Lincoln
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kiana Hawn 12 Forney 13.82 0.5 10
2 Tonea Marshall 10 Arl Seguin 14.07 0.5 8
3 Samantha Gonzalez 11 Creekview 14.19 0.5 6
4 Jaelin Hatton 11 FB Marshall 14.25 0.5 4
5 Chase Martin 10 MarbleFalls 14.49 0.5 2
6 Brittney Trought Aledo 14.59 0.5 1
7 Autym Scales 11 Brennan 14.70 0.5
8 Danielle Trought Aledo 14.92 0.5
9 Selena Wright 10 Elgin 14.94 0.5
Event 408 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
State: + 13.34 1980 Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing
Conf 4A: * 13.40 2013 Tony Brown, Beaumont Ozen
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kendall Sheffield 11 FB Marshall 13.63 1.0 10
2 Vance O'Rear 12 Amarillo 13.96 1.0 8
3 Amere Lattin 11 FB Marshall 14.03 1.0 6
4 Norman Grimes 10 Canyon 14.19 1.0 4
5 Emmanuel Calhoune Wylie 14.20 1.0 2
6 Jalen Hunter 12 Denton Guyer 14.24 1.0 1
7 Vondell Hargrove 11 Austin Travis 14.31 1.0
8 Lafiel Smith 12 Lancaster 14.36 1.0
9 Remington Strickland CC Calallen 15.00 1.0
Event 409 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
State: + 11.16 2008 Victoria Jordan, Fort Worth Dunbar
Conf 4A: * 11.16 2008 Victoria Jordan, Fort Worth Dunbar
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Tramesha Hardy 12 Sheldon King 11.71 0.7 10
2 Melicha Smith 11 Texas City 11.92 0.7 8
3 Deana Richardson 11 Brennan 11.94 0.7 6
4 Alisha Washington 12 Dallas Lincoln 12.04 0.7 4
5 Candalyn Lyons 12 Denton Guyer 12.05 0.7 2
6 Kiana Rogers 10 Dallas South 12.15 0.7 1
7 Tevis Thomas 11 SA Brackenridge 12.19 0.7
8 Alyssa Gridiron 09 Frisco Herit 12.20 0.7
9 Brielle Brown 12 Lake Dallas 12.24 0.7
Event 410 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville, TX
State: + 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville
Conf 4A: * 10.15 2002 Brendan Christian, Austin Reagan
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 KD Cannon 12 Mount Pleasant 10.32 2.1 10
2 Ryan Newsome Aledo 10.51 2.1 8
3 Dionte Robinson 12 Baytown Lee 10.52 2.1 6
4 John Lewis 11 Willis 10.53 2.1 4
5 Malik Wilson 12 Brenham 10.55 2.1 2
6 Bryce Balous McKinney North 10.62 2.1 1
7 Jordan Randolph 12 Waco Univers 10.64 2.1
8 Jonathan Hill 12 CP Vista Ridge 10.79 2.1
9 Tommy Martin CC Flour Bluff 10.99 2.1
Event 411 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 1:33.43 2014 Aquinas,CA, Aquinas,CA
Sparling/Spalding/Jean-Baptiste/Ellis
State: + 1:34.51 2003 Alief Elsik, Alief Elsik
Richie/Ketchum/Jones/Willard
Conf 4A: * 1:36.17 2008 Fort Worth Dunbar, Fort Worth Dunbar
Jordan/Clark/Collier/Miles
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lancaster 1:38.57 20
1) Destiny Washington 11 2) Alicia Harris 11
3) Alexis Flores 12 4) Janae Garrett 11
2 Denton Guyer 1:39.09 16
1) Joyner Harris 11 2) Brittany Crabtree 11
3) Candalyn Lyons 12 4) Leanne Bell 12
3 Arlington Seguin 1:39.20 12
1) Tonea Marshall 10 2) Jamaya Crowe
3) Aubrey Ridgeway 10 4) Laterria Gooding 10
4 Sheldon King 1:39.77 8
1) Kandace Louis 12 2) Trashauna Hardy 10
3) Denishya Simmons 10 4) Tramesha Hardy 12
5 Frisco Heritage 1:39.93 4
1) Tori Tripp 12 2) Krystal Doggett 11
3) Lawanda Harvey 10 4) Courtney Bostic 11
6 Northside Brennan 1:41.59 2
1) Deana Richardson 11 2) McKenna Ayers 10
3) Brandi Williams-Beck 12 4) Alia Griffin 10
7 Texas City 1:42.58
1) Lawren Crawford 11 2) Asa Garcia 11
3) Carmen White 11 4) Melicha Smith 11
-- Fort Worth Dunbar DNF
1) Isis Woods 10 2) Deandrii Bradley 11
3) Raevonne Timms 11 4) KyOshia Swancy-Clater 10
-- Schertz Clemens DNF
1) Kerrigan Bishop 11 2) Haleigh Bradford 10
3) Hailey Miller 09 4) Daria South 11
Event 412 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 1:23.92 2007 Ft. Bend Hightower, TX, Fort Bend Hightowe
Sweeny/Davis/Amarikwa/Lee
State: + 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, Fort Bend Hightower
Sweeny/Davis/Amarikwa/Lee
Conf 4A: * 1:24.89 2012 Lancaster, Lancaster
K Sowells, R Hinson, T White, D Mims
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Texarkana 1:24.26* 20
1) Jacorian Walker 2) Treveon Walker
3) Travonne Monk 4) Kevin Harris
2 Fort Bend Marshall 1:24.47* 16
1) Cederian Lynch 09 2) Shamon Ehiemua 09
3) Gerald Mills 11 4) Mark Barre 12
3 Nacogdoches 1:25.16 12
1) Alex Gregory 2) Jamar Woodard
3) LJ Barnes 4) Brandon Jones
4 Lancaster 1:25.86 8
1) Xavier Caffee 12 2) Gabriel Walker 11
3) Reggie Garner 11 4) Kenan Ivy 10
5 Brenham 1:25.96 4
1) Ryan Nunn 12 2) Ernest Patterson 11
3) Malik Wilson 12 4) Jaquay Cross 11
6 Crowley 1:26.77 2
1) D'Vondrick McGrew 11 2) Matt Marner 12
3) Daneaz Moses 4) Desmond Anderson 11
7 Northside Brennan 1:27.37
1) Devante Warren 10 2) Derrick Hill 11
3) Makai Green 11 4) Derrion Hill 09
8 Austin Johnson 1:28.28
1) Avery Jackson 2) Zae Giles 11
3) Lee'Anthony Dawson 12 4) Juwan Smith 12
9 Denton Guyer 1:28.29
1) Victor Hubbard 11 2) Anthony Taylor 11
3) Logien Franklin 09 4) Jalen Hunter 12
Event 413 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, Morse, CA
State: + 52.40 2012 Courtney Okolo, CA Newman Smith
Conf 4A: * 52.40 2012 Courtney Okolo, CA Newman Smith
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Teona Spivey 10 Willis 55.76 10
2 Bryanah Rideaux 11 Summer Creek 55.94 8
3 Taylor Rockwell 11 Lancaster 56.09 6
4 Jadsia Warden 10 EP Chapin 56.68 4
5 Takyera Roberson 10 HO Wheatley 56.74 2
6 Sommer Wilder 12 Canyon 57.34 1
7 Dominique McGill CC Moody 57.35
8 Danielle Coleman McKinney North 57.87
9 Abby Lentz 10 Leander Rouse 57.96
Event 414 Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield TImberview,TX
State: + 45.24 1994 Marlon Ramsey, Beaumont West Brook
Conf 4A: * 45.64 1991 Deon Minor, Paris
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Steven Champlin 12 Medina Valley 46.81 10
2 Chris Platt 12 Willis 46.95 8
3 Wilbert London 11 Waco 47.66 6
4 Bryce Deadmon 11 FB Ridge Point 47.83 4
5 Eric Age 11 Lancaster 47.96 2
6 Drake Murphy 11 Galveston Ball 48.58 1
7 Isaac Marquez 11 Azle 49.00
8 Jake Nowak 11 Aus. Vandegrift 49.13
-- Alex Wesley Wylie DNF
Event 415 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, CA
State: + 40.96 2008 Donique Flemings, Saginaw
Conf 4A: * 40.96 2008 Donique Flemings, Saginaw
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Samantha Gonzalez 11 Creekview 41.83 10
2 Friddaus Amadu 11 Kingwood Park 43.44 8
3 Selena Wright 10 Elgin 43.69 6
4 Akuira Young 11 Tomball Memorial 43.81 4
5 Emoni Taylor 12 Mansfield Su 44.01 2
6 Brittney Trought Aledo 44.13 1
7 Chase Martin 10 MarbleFalls 44.99
8 Kasey Heitzmann Victoria East 45.75
9 Kameron Johnston 12 Canyon Randall 46.72
Event 416 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, CA
State: + 35.33 2007 Robert Griffin, Copperas Cove
Conf 4A: * 35.33 2007 Robert Griffin, Copperas Cove
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kendall Sheffield 11 FB Marshall 36.34 10
2 Jalen Hunter 12 Denton Guyer 36.72 8
3 Norman Grimes 10 Canyon 36.73 6
4 Anthony Robinson 12 Lancaster 38.25 4
5 Amere Lattin 11 FB Marshall 38.27 2
6 Lafiel Smith 12 Lancaster 38.28 1
7 Austin Ley 12 Boerne Champ 39.22
8 Va-Sheku Sheriff 11 Amarillo Caprock 40.02
9 Travis Starr Alice 41.16
Event 417 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist, CA
State: + 22.84 2007 Tiffany Townsend, Killeen
Conf 4A: * 22.84 2007 Tiffany Townsend, Killeen
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Glorilisha Carter 11 Bastrop 24.59 1.3 10
2 Danielle Leaks 10 Wolfforth Frensh 24.61 1.3 8
3 Kiana Rogers 10 Dallas South 24.77 1.3 6
4 Nagie Turner 12 Amarillo Caprock 25.01 1.3 4
5 Chelsea Francis 10 Carrollton Smith 25.02 1.3 2
6 Courtney Bostic 11 Frisco Herit 25.11 1.3 1
7 Shanice Manning 10 Lockhart 25.47 1.3
8 Erica Lavin 11 Leander 25.49 1.3
9 Asa Garcia 11 Texas City 25.71 1.3
Event 418 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
State: + 20.24 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt
Conf 4A: * 20.32 2002 Brendan Christian, Austin Reagan
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kevin Harris Texarkana 20.92 1.5 10
2 Aaron Sharp 12 Summer Creek 20.97 1.5 8
3 Dionte Robinson 12 Baytown Lee 21.06 1.5 6
4 Elijah Morrow 12 Waller 21.09 1.5 4
5 Jyaz Jones 12 Dallas South 21.15 1.5 2
6 Steven Champlin 12 Medina Valley 21.67 1.5 1
7 Dartez Hamlin 10 EP Burges 21.70 1.5
8 Isaiah Patterson CC Moody 21.90 1.5
9 Jordan Atkinson 10 Amarillo Caprock 21.99 1.5
Event 419 Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbridge, CA
State: + 4:43.58 2005 Erin Bedell, Plano West
Conf 4A: * 4:48.16 2013 Madie Boreman, Leander Rouse
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kaitlin Rodriguez 12 Canyon 4:54.06 10
2 Evelyn Chavez 12 New Caney Porter 4:55.15 8
3 Natalie Rathjen 12 D. Highlnd Park 4:56.32 6
4 Abby Gray 10 SA Alamo Heights 4:57.86 4
5 Krysta Martinez 10 Edcouch-Elsa 5:01.54 2
6 Jordan Welborn 11 Lumberton 5:03.15 1
7 Caylon McMillan 10 Forney 5:03.75
8 Madie Boreman 10 Leander Rouse 5:03.84
9 Nina Flores 10 N Richland H 5:08.07
Event 420 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, VA
State: + 4:03.27 2003 Steve Magness, Kelin Oak
Conf 4A: * 4:06.14 1967 Robert Gonzales, Falfurrias
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carter Blunt 10 Frisco Herit 4:15.05 10
2 Steven Galli 12 Dripping Springs 4:15.71 8
3 Michael Johnson 11 San Elizario 4:17.49 6
4 Jeffrey Moore 12 Carrollton Smith 4:17.72 4
5 Brian Quinlan 12 HO Stratfrd 4:18.35 2
6 Jake Bootz 12 Summer Creek 4:20.49 1
7 Hassan Abdi 12 Am Palo Duro 4:26.54
8 Andrew Tankersley 11 Boerne Champ 4:28.25
9 Jaqwae' Ellison 11 Georgetown 4:39.22
Event 421 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, Long Beach Poly, CA
Woods/Harris/Lee/Solomon
State: + 3:38.52 2005 Fort Bend Marshall, Fort Bend Marshall
Wardsworth/Cross/Mitchell/ Cross
Conf 4A: * 3:40.41 2008 Lancaster, Lancaster
Mergerson/Miller/D. Hill/T. Hill
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lancaster 3:47.75 20
1) Janae Garrett 11 2) Alexis Flores 12
3) Alicia Harris 11 4) Taylor Rockwell 11
2 Canyon 3:50.72 16
1) Izzy Wilson 10 2) Kaitlin Rodriguez 12
3) Brittany Gregory 10 4) Sommer Wilder 12
3 McKinney North 3:52.53 12
1) Breah Powell 2) Alon Encalade
3) LaSean Davis 4) Danielle Coleman
4 Frisco Heritage 3:53.64 8
1) Courtney Bostic 11 2) Lawanda Harvey 10
3) Tori Tripp 12 4) Krystal Doggett 11
5 Fort Bend Marshall 3:54.73 4
1) Jaelin Hatton 11 2) Mahogany Antoine 10
3) Liniuska Mendoza 11 4) Brianna Jones 11
6 Richmond George Ranch 3:55.78 2
1) Destiny Rutherford 11 2) Chigozie Ogbonna 11
3) Kandice Miles 10 4) Lisa Egege 09
7 Leander 3:57.68
1) Rayanna Carter 10 2) Katherine Strubel 12
3) Olufunmilayo Orekoya 10 4) Erica Lavin 11
8 Canyon Randall 3:58.47
1) Kameron Johnston 12 2) Samantha Jones 12
3) Destiny Montgomery 12 4) Monica Dewey 11
9 Marble Falls 3:59.41
1) Natalie Schulz 10 2) Sarah Lewis 11
3) Madison Johnson 11 4) Chase Martin 10
Event 422 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA, Hawthorne, CA
March/Graham/Kelly/Thomas
State: + 3:09.14 1984 Dallas Roosevelt, Dallas Roosevelt
Allen/Melton/Carden/Martin
Conf 4A: * 3:10.78 2003 Austin Reagan, Austin Reagan
Franks/Darby/Sterling/Williams
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Summer Creek 3:16.46 20
1) Sydney Washington 12 2) Damian O'Neal 11
3) Dominique Lang 10 4) Aaron Sharp 12
2 McKinney North 3:16.51 16
1) Julian Deboskie 2) Wendell Allgood
3) Anthony Grogan 4) Chauncey Cooper
3 Baytown Lee 3:17.40 12
1) PJ Leonce 12 2) Deandre Jobe 12
3) Ja'coby Fountain 12 4) Dionte Robinson 12
4 Fort Bend Ridge Point 3:17.78 8
1) Bryce Deadmon 11 2) Deante Ford 11
3) Jalen LeCounte 12 4) Jameel Cook 11
5 Lancaster 3:19.88 4
1) Anfer'nee Robinson 12 2) Anthony Robinson 12
3) Gabriel Walker 11 4) Eric Age 11
6 El Paso Burges 3:22.34 2
1) Dartez Hamlin 10 2) Frank Portillo 11
3) Keandre Bates 12 4) Andrew Vazquez 12
7 Amarillo Caprock 3:23.22
1) Caleb Estrada 12 2) Va-Sheku Sheriff 11
3) Javier Rubio 12 4) Jordan Atkinson 10
8 Northside Brennan 3:23.44
1) Derrick Hill 11 2) Marcus Martinez 11
3) Christian Dillard 12 4) Derrion Hill 09
9 Castroville Medina Valley 3:24.28
1) Kenny Gallegos 11 2) Cody Moos 11
3) Joseph Dauphin 12 4) Steven Champlin 12
Event 423 Girls Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy,TX
State: + 187-10 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy
Conf 4A: * 163-06 2005 D'Andra Carter, Red Oak
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Haley Teel Gregory-Portland 144-10 10
144-08 143-02 143-11 144-03 FOUL 144-10
2 Brielle Brown 12 Floresville 128-03 8
128-03 123-02 107-01 114-01 FOUL 118-01
3 Jacquetta Cannon 12 Lancaster 122-06 6
FOUL 112-01 121-07 FOUL FOUL 122-06
4 Makayla Bonner 11 Creekview 121-09 4
87-07 121-09 FOUL 115-11 FOUL 105-04
5 Shelby Bartley 12 Canyon 120-05 2
107-05 109-02 109-01 120-05 117-04 109-00
6 Cheyenne Oxford 11 Richmond Foster 120-00 1
120-00 FOUL 105-01 FOUL 113-01 FOUL
7 Clarc Walker 12 Frisco Herit 116-07
FOUL FOUL 38-09 FOUL FOUL 116-07
8 Alyssa Herrington 12 New Caney Porter 109-06
102-00 107-10 FOUL 109-06 FOUL 103-08
9 Jackie Young Heights 107-01
FOUL 82-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL 107-01
Event 424 Boys Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO
State: + 208-08 1996 Roger Roesler, Round Rock
Conf 4A: * 200-09 1996 Adam Guthrie, Austin Reagan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anthony Dudley 12 EP Parkland 190-06 10
186-04 FOUL FOUL 190-06 FOUL FOUL
2 Josh Burrell 12 FB Ridge Point 180-06 8
FOUL 180-06 FOUL 162-06 FOUL FOUL
3 Ethan Reed 11 OR LI CY Mau 171-01 6
162-08 159-07 148-02 143-08 FOUL 171-01
4 Victor Beltran 12 Rio Grande City 167-10 4
FOUL 152-11 167-01 144-11 154-11 167-10
5 Tony Salinas 12 Mission 166-09 2
130-11 166-09 161-09 FOUL 166-09 164-00
6 Guillermo Galvan 12 VeteransMemorial 165-01 1
165-01 140-10 FOUL FOUL 126-03 FOUL
7 Justin Sanchez 12 FW Boswell 162-03
153-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL 162-03 FOUL
8 Jacob Bragg Nacogdoches 157-00
FOUL 157-00 157-00 FOUL 149-04 153-07
9 Victor Bezak 12 Lewisville T 148-11
144-01 FOUL FOUL 148-11 144-05 134-10
Event 425 Girls High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City, OK
State: + 6-02 1992 Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi Calallen
Conf 4A: * 6-02 1992 Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi Calallen
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Courtney Johnson 12 Schertz Clemens 5-08.00 10
2 Jessica Watts 11 Georgetown E 5-04.00 8
3 Samantha Nolan 11 Amarillo 5-04.00 5
3 Brooke Wright 12 Prosper 5-04.00 5
5 Travicia Acy Lindale 5-04.00 2
6 Kylie Nothnagel 09 CP Vista Ridge 5-02.00 1
7 Diamond Ervin 12 Waco 5-02.00
7 Alexis Drake 10 Hutto 5-02.00
9 Heidi Friar 11 Kingwood Park 5-02.00
Event 426 Boys High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview, MO
State: + 7-04.75 1983 James Lott, Refugio
Conf 4A: * 7-01.50 1983 Ernie Mendez, Canyon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carl Williams Aledo 7-00.00 10
2 Kene Nwangwu 10 Frisco Herit 6-06.00 7
2 Joshua Jackson 12 Lake Dallas 6-06.00 7
4 Andrew Wells 12 Bmnt Central 6-06.00 4
5 Kervon Jackson Tyler 6-06.00 2
6 David Phillips 12 Dripping Springs 6-04.00 0.50
6 Chris Albert 11 Floresville 6-04.00 0.50
8 Garrett Cragin 12 Friendswood 6-04.00
-- Ashish Marediya 12 Nederland NH
Event 427 Girls Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillian, Raeford Hoke Co, NC
State: + 21-03.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling
Conf 4A: * 20-10.25 2000 Chandi Jones, Bay City
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Asa Garcia 11 Texas City 19-05.75 2.0 10
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(3.7) 18-04.75(2.7) 19-05.75(2.0) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.4)
2 Kiana Hawn 12 Forney 19-04.25 1.3 8
18-01.75(1.5) 18-10.50(2.2) 19-04.25(1.3) 18-11.25(2.0) 18-09(2.2) FOUL(3.4)
3 Briona Oliver 12 Mansfield Su 18-08.25 1.5 6
17-04.75(1.3) 18-08.25(1.5) 18-08(1.5) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(2.6)
4 Jasmyne Harris 10 Freprt Brazosprt 18-03.50 1.6 4
FOUL(2.2) 17-09.75(1.2) 18-01.25(1.2) 17-10.25(0.9) 17-09.25(2.9) 18-03.50(1.6)
5 Briana Burke D Hillcrest 18-01.00 2.3 2
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.6) 15-11.75(2.9) 18-01(2.3) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.4)
6 Yvonne Butler 12 Austin Reagan 17-06.25 3.1 1
17-02.75(0.9) 17-01.75(2.3) 17-03.50(1.5) 16-06(1.0) FOUL(1.4) 17-06.25(3.1)
7 Natalie Schulz 10 MarbleFalls 17-05.00 2.4
16-06.75(1.6) 17-00(3.0) 16-09.25(1.5) 16-09.75(2.6) 16-07.50(2.7) 17-05(2.4)
8 Kaizha Roberts 09 Plainview 17-01.75 1.2
16-01.75(1.9) 15-10.25(1.6) 17-01.75(1.2) 10-11.25(1.3) 16-10.50(2.2) 16-09.50(2.4)
9 Avanti Nichols Heights 16-05.75 3.0
14-11.25(2.2) 16-04.75(1.6) 16-05.75(3.0) 15-09.25(2.2) 15-00(2.3) 15-10.75(2.3)
Event 428 Boys Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare, CA
State: + 26-01.50 2008 Marquise Goodwin, Garland Rowlett
Conf 4A: * 25-06 2001 Howard Jackson, Freeport Brazosport
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Anthoula Kelly 12 Galena Park 24-10.75 1.8 10
22-09.25(1.0) 23-04.25(1.5) 24-00.50(0.9) 23-09.50(2.0) 24-10.75(1.8) 23-08(3.9)
2 Brett Winnegan 11 Pearland Daw 23-11.75 2.4 8
23-00(0.9) 23-04.50(1.1) 23-00(2.3) 23-00.25(1.2) 23-11.75(2.4) 22-06.75(1.2)
3 David Moritz 12 Cedar Park 23-05.75 3.2 6
22-00.75(2.0) 21-06.50(1.4) 22-11.25(2.4) 22-06.25(1.8) 22-09.75(2.6) 23-05.75(3.2)
4 TJ Ledbetter 11 Amarillo Caprock 23-03.00 2.9 4
23-01(1.3) FOUL(2.0) 21-02.75(1.7) 23-00.25(1.8) 23-03(2.9) 23-01.50(1.6)
5 Erin Lopez 12 Lubbock 23-02.50 2.9 2
22-06(1.6) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.8) 23-02.50(2.9) 22-06.75(1.8) 23-00(1.1)
6 Keandre Bates 12 EP Burges 23-02.00 2.7 1
21-00.25(1.2) 22-03.50(0.8) 21-07.75(0.8) 21-00.50(1.7) 23-02(2.7) 22-10.25(3.2)
7 Lafiel Smith 12 Lancaster 23-00.25 2.0
22-01.75(2.0) 23-00.25(2.0) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(3.4) 21-09(1.7) 22-10.50(2.4)
8 Isaiah Patterson CC Moody 22-03.00 3.7
21-11.50(2.3) 21-09.75(2.8) 21-08.25(1.9) FOUL(2.0) 21-08.25(2.7) 22-03(3.7)
9 Kenton Mayberry 12 M Legacy 21-09.75 2.4
21-08.75(1.6) 21-07.50(1.1) FOUL(0.7) 21-09(1.7) 21-00.50(1.6) 21-09.75(2.4)
Event 429 Girls Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 14-03.25 2014 Desiree Freier, Justin Northwest,TX
State: + 13-09 2013 Desiree Freier, Northwest
Conf 4A: * 13-08 2013 Lakan Taylor, Fort Worth B
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emily Gunderson 12 Mont Bel Bar 13-00.00 10
2 Sarah Hall 12 Azle 13-00.00 8
3 Meagan Gray 11 Buda Hays 12-09.00 6
4 Rebekah Pogue 11 Buda Hays 12-00.00 4
5 Morgan Moore 12 Canyon Randall 12-00.00 2
6 Bailey Blunt 12 Frisco Herit 12-00.00 1
7 Brittany Conway Pinetree 11-06.00
8 Ali Uhle 12 Tomball 11-00.00
9 Morgan Hartsell 12 Wolfforth Frensh 11-00.00
Event 430 Boys Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX
State: + 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield
Conf 4A: * 17-06.50 2000 Sage Thames, Wolfforth Frenship
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Audie Wyatt 12 Huntsville 17-00.00 10
2 Noah Gilfillan Corsicana 16-03.00 8
3 Ruiz Antionio 11 Tomball Memorial 16-00.00 6
4 Brant Smith 11 Joshua 15-00.00 4
5 Kyle Carpenter 12 Wichita Fall 15-00.00 2
6 Jose Garcia 11 Mission 14-06.00 1
-- Hawk Griffin 12 Little Elm NH
-- Joe Kolling 12 Boerne Champ NH
-- Wooten Jacob 11 Tomball Memorial NH
Event 431 Girls Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 56-08.25 2014 Raven Saunders, Burke,SC
State: + 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak
Conf 4A: * 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Haley Teel Gregory-Portland 49-00.00 10
45-09.50 48-05 46-01.75 49-00 49-00 48-05.25
2 Jacquetta Cannon 12 Lancaster 43-01.50 8
FOUL 43-01.50 FOUL 41-10 42-07 FOUL
3 Leilyn Miles 10 Northwest Nelson 42-06.50 6
40-10 40-03.50 39-01 FOUL 42-06.50 37-10.50
4 Crystal Onwukaife 10 Cedar Park 40-06.00 4
39-09.75 36-00 37-05.25 38-09.75 40-06 39-07.25
5 Deja Erskine 10 Lancaster 39-10.50 2
39-03 39-10.50 38-04 38-03.50 37-03.50 38-10.25
6 Jasmine Carter 12 FW Polytechnic 39-06.75 1
38-01.75 37-03.75 37-03.75 39-06.75 FOUL FOUL
7 Nikki Benjamin 12 Summer Creek 39-01.00
39-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL 38-00.50 FOUL
8 Kristen Egelebo 11 FB Ridge Point 36-10.75
FOUL 36-10.75 FOUL 34-00.75 36-00.25 FOUL
9 Tara Sonson 12 Pearland Daw 35-10.00
FOUL FOUL 31-09.75 34-03.25 35-10 35-05.50
Event 432 Boys Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX
State: + 75-09 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson
Conf 4A: * 66-11.50 2002 Lucas Mireles, Corpus Christi Calallen
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Guillermo Galvan 12 VeteransMemorial 56-00.50 10
50-10 51-04.75 FOUL 56-00.50 52-00.25 52-09.25
2 Anthony Dudley 12 EP Parkland 55-04.00 8
FOUL 55-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL 54-04.75
3 Andrew Clyde 12 D. Highlnd Park 55-02.00 6 2nd best 53-08.25
52-00 52-01.75 51-00.25 51-05.25 55-02 53-08.25
4 Andres Garcia 11 S.A. Harlandale 55-02.00 4 2nd best 53-00-.50
53-00.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 55-02
5 Dakota Allan 12 Summer Creek 54-05.00 2
54-05 52-10.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL 53-01
6 Josh Burrell 12 FB Ridge Point 54-00.00 1
47-06.75 52-02.50 53-02.75 49-11.25 51-04.50 54-00
7 Tony Salinas 12 Mission 53-11.00
FOUL 52-00.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL 53-11
8 Kevin Steward 10 Red Oak 52-08.00
52-03.75 51-04.25 51-11.25 52-08 FOUL FOUL
9 Patrick Jones Heights 47-09.50
47-02.75 47-01 47-09.25 FOUL 44-07.50 45-08.50
Event 433 Girls Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
State: + 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling
Conf 4A: * 42-08.25 2001 LaToya Phelps, Greenville
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Asa Garcia 11 Texas City 40-08.50 1.1 10
40-08.50(1.1) FOUL FOUL 40-03.50(-2.0) FOUL PASS
2 Haley Polk 10 Frisco Herit 40-04.00 1.9 8
37-08(1.9) 38-01(0.7) 37-04.50(-0.5) 36-06.75(-1.7) 38-02.75(-0.5) 40-04(1.9)
3 Ivy Walker 10 Mansfield Su 39-03.50 -1.2 6
38-01.25(1.6) 37-05(1.5) 38-01(0.8) 38-00.25(-0.9) 39-03.50(-1.2) 38-05.25(-0.5)
4 Kaizha Roberts 09 Plainview 37-05.25 0.6 4
36-02.50(3.2) 37-05.25(0.6) 37-01.75(0.8) 36-10.50(-2.4) 36-02(-0.9) 36-05.25(-1.7)
5 Andrea Nwachukwu Wylie 37-02.00 0.7 2
FOUL(1.6) 35-07.25(2.6) 37-02(0.7) 35-11(-0.8) 36-03.50(-0.9) 36-07.75(-1.7)
6 Ryan Roane 09 Tomball Memorial 37-00.25 -1.3 1
35-11(1.0) FOUL 36-02.25(0.2) 36-00(-1.5) 36-09.75(-1.5) 37-00.25(-1.3)
7 Dasia' Robinson 11 Brennan 36-05.50 1.2
36-05.50(1.2) FOUL FOUL 36-00(-0.3) FOUL FOUL
8 Diamond Ervin 12 Waco 36-01.25 -0.9
35-05.50(0.9) FOUL 35-04.25(-1.2) 35-08.75(-1.8) 35-07.75(-1.7) 36-01.25(-0.9)
9 Breanna Poses CC Flour Bluff 34-00.00 2.0
FOUL(1.0) 34-00(2.0) 33-08.50(0.2) 33-00(-0.4) FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(-0.8)
Event 434 Boys Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA
State: + 51-11.75 2002 Jaimoy Bryant, Jasper
Conf 4A: * 51-11.75 2002 Jaimoy Bryant, Jasper
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Keandre Bates 12 EP Burges 48-08.00 -0.9 10
48-06.75(0.6) 48-03(2.0) 48-01.25(-0.3) 48-08(-0.9) 47-01.75(-1.5) 47-05.25(-1.4)
2 Kaylon Sellers 12 Beaumont Ozen 47-06.50 2.9 8
47-06.50(2.9) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Jaylyn Hernandez 12 M Lake Ridge 47-04.75 -0.4 6
45-07(0.8) FOUL 45-04(-0.1) 47-04.75(-0.4) 45-08(-1.4) 46-02.75(-0.7)
4 Kwame Anane-Poku 12 EP Chapin 47-00.00 -1.5 4
43-03.75(1.5) 44-04.75(1.1) 44-08.75(-0.6) 45-10(-0.4) 47-00(-1.5) 46-00.25(-1.7)
5 James Whiteside CC Miller 46-03.50 -1.1 2
45-08(1.8) 45-10(1.8) 45-09.25(1.1) 45-04(-2.0) 45-00.25(-2.1) 46-03.50(-1.1)
6 Larenz Lester 11 Mansfield Su 45-11.00 1.0 1
45-11(1.0) 45-06.75(2.4) 45-05.25(0.9) 45-07.25(-0.7) 44-07(-1.4) 45-10(-1.4)
7 Travis Brannan 10 Aus. Vandegrift 45-08.00 2.5
44-11(0.8) 45-08(2.5) 43-00.75(-1.3) 43-08(-1.9) 44-01(-1.0) 45-02(-1.0)
8 Ronald Awatt 10 Wolfforth Frensh 44-07.50 0.1
44-02.25(1.0) 44-07.50(0.1) 44-02.75(0.9) 44-06.25(-1.1) 44-02.50(-1.0) FOUL
9 Isaiah Johnson 12 Bryan Rudder 44-04.50 -1.4
FOUL 42-07(1.6) 43-00.50(-0.3) FOUL FOUL 44-04.50(-1.4)
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lancaster 70 2) Texas City 48
3) Canyon 39 4) Denton Guyer 32
5) Frisco Heritage 22 5) Gregory-Portland 22
7) Arlington Seguin 20 7) Carrollton Creekview 20
7) Dallas Highland Park 20 10) Sheldon King 18
10) Forney 18 10) Mansfield Summit 18
13) New Caney Porter 16 13) Pearland Dawson 16
15) MCKINNEY NORTH 12 16) Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 11
17) San Antonio Alamo Heights 10 17) Schertz Clemens 10
17) Bastrop 10 17) Buda Hays 10
17) WILLIS 10 22) Lubbock Monterey 8
22) Floresville 8 22) Summer Creek 8
22) Georgetown East View 8 22) Kingwood Park 8
22) Wolfforth Frenship 8 22) Fort Bend Marshall 8
22) Azle 8 22) Northside Brennan 8
31) Richmond Foster 7 31) Dallas South Oak Cliff 7
33) Northwest Nelson 6 33) Elgin 6
35) Prosper 5 35) Amarillo 5
35) Tomball Memorial 5 38) Freeport Brazosport 4
38) Plainview 4 38) Cedar Park 4
38) El Paso Chapin 4 38) Amarillo Caprock 4
38) Dallas Lincoln 4 38) Aledo 4
38) Leander Rouse 4 46) Dallas Hillcrest 2
46) WYLIE 2 46) HOUSTON WHEATLEY 2
46) Canyon Randall 2 46) Marble Falls 2
46) Carrollton Smith 2 46) Edcouch-Elsa 2
46) Richmond George Ranch 2 46) Lindale 2
55) Fort Worth Polytechnic 1 55) LUMBERTON 1
55) Cedar Park Vista Ridge 1 55) Austin Reagan 1
55) Fort Bend Ridge Point 1
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) TEXARKANA 50 2) Fort Bend Marshall 48
3) Summer Creek 39 4) Lancaster 35
5) Frisco Heritage 27 6) Baytown Lee 24
7) Fort Bend Ridge Point 21 8) El Paso Parkland 18
8) Brenham 18 8) Aledo 18
11) MCKINNEY NORTH 17 12) Carrollton Smith 14
13) El Paso Burges 13 14) WILLIS 12
14) San Elizario 12 14) Nacogdoches 12
17) Mission Veterans Memorial 11 17) Castroville Medina Valley 11
17) Denton Guyer 11 20) MOUNT PLEASANT 10
20) GALENA PARK 10 20) HUNTSVILLE 10
20) Canyon 10 24) Dripping Springs 8.50
25) Pearland Dawson 8 25) Beaumont Ozen 8
25) Waco 8 25) Corsicana 8
25) Amarillo Palo Duro 8 25) GEORGETOWN 8
25) Amarillo 8 32) Lake Dallas 7
33) Mansfield Lake Ridge 6 33) Orange Little Cypress-Mau 6
33) Cedar Park 6 33) Dallas Highland Park 6
33) Tomball Memorial 6 33) North Forney 6
33) HOUSTON STRATFORD 6 40) Amarillo Caprock 4
40) San Antonio Harlandale 4 40) Joshua 4
40) WALLER 4 40) Rio Grande City 4
40) El Paso Chapin 4 40) Buda Hays 4
40) Beaumont Central 4 48) Corpus Christi Miller 3
48) Mission 3 50) Crowley 2
50) WYLIE 2 50) Dallas South Oak Cliff 2
50) Boerne Champion 2 50) Tyler 2
50) Lubbock 2 50) Wichita Falls Rider 2
57) Richmond George Ranch 1 57) Galveston Ball 1
57) Mansfield Summit 1 60) Floresville 0.50
Event 501 Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Devin Clark 11 SB Smithson Vly 10:20.31 10
2 Madi McLellan 12 Woodlands 10:20.41 8
3 Paige Hofstad 10 New Braunfels 10:27.01 6
4 Safiya-Hana Belbina 11 Flower Mound 10:31.18 4
5 Ashton Endsley 09 Abilene 10:51.39 2
6 Khayla Patel 10 Hous Memorial 10:56.63 1
7 Julia Heymach 09 Manvel 10:56.91
8 Kara Zuspan 12 Woodlands 11:00.36
9 Stephanie Barlow 12 NS Holmes 11:09.70
Event 502 Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Austen Dalquist 12 Keller 8:57.75 10
2 Connor Meaux 11 College Park 9:07.25 8
3 Zachariah Hamstra 12 Flower Mound 9:15.61 6
4 Juan Uribe 12 Brvl Hanna 9:21.02 4
5 Alex Rogers 11 New Braun.Canyon 9:23.60 2
6 Caleb Hollifield 11 Round Rock 9:30.53 1
7 Chris Myers 11 NS Holmes 9:33.54
8 Robert Ammons 12 Strake Jesuit 9:41.58
9 Enrique Perez 12 North Shore 9:50.64
Event 503 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Houston Cypress Springs 46.30 20
1) Trameceia Sample 11 2) Essance Sample 09
3) Kelsey Jordan 11 4) Samiyah Samuels 10
2 Cibolo Steele 46.34 16
1) Asya Harris 11 2) Typhanee Booker 12
3) Savaun Paige 10 4) Chloe Cavazos 09
3 Converse Judson 46.49 12
1) Konstance James 10 2) Mariah Kuykendoll 10
3) Ariel Watson 09 4) Talajah Murrell 11
4 Kileen Harker Heights 46.55 8
1) Vivian Walters 11 2) Naomi Offenhaeuser 10
3) JoVanna Jones 12 4) Tadrian Rose 10
5 Allen 46.61 4 ( .601 )
1) Chelsey Cole 09 2) Mercedes Johnson 12
3) Tembrey Clouser 11 4) Kennedy Knight 11
6 League City Clear Springs 46.61 2 ( .605 )
1) Naomi Taylor 09 2) Ericka Rodriguez 12
3) Aundreya Tidwell 12 4) Thai Williams 11
7 Dallas Skyline 46.72
1) Germanii Murphy 11 2) Tambrisha Banks 12
3) Akita Cook 12 4) Lawrencia Johnson 12
8 DeSoto 46.77
1) Alexis Duncan 10 2) Adriuna Sanders 12
3) Aleyh Christoper 12 4) Kira White 10
9 Arlington Bowie 47.92
1) Cierra Morris 09 2) Paige Lawrence 12
3) D'Andra Credit 10 4) Nicole Iloanya 12
Event 504 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Klein Oak 40.47 20
1) Jontavis Smith 2) Devante Lacy 12
3) Jacob Harper 4) Larenzo Stewart 12
2 Killeen 40.69 16
1) D'Jiron Lilly 11 2) Daniel McCants
3) Kyle Boutte 12 4) Devyn Williams 12
3 Katy Morton Ranch 40.79 12
1) Na Vone Gurley 11 2) Justin Paige 12
3) Avery Ross 12 4) Jacarias Martin 11
4 Port Arthur Memorial 40.89 8
1) Jocorie Jones 11 2) Kameron Martin 10
3) Quantae Conners 10 4) Corey Dauphine 11
5 Northwest 41.02 4
1) Saveion James 10 2) Chase Morrison 12
3) Reggie McDaniel 12 4) Jordan Muldrow 12
6 Richardson 41.05 2
1) Khalil Lacy 10 2) Phillip Green 11
3) Donte Luckett 12 4) Sterling Jones 12
7 Arlington Lamar 41.20
1) Cameron Smith 2) Jamal Kemp
3) Madre Harper 4) Dartavious Nash
8 Cibolo Steele 41.25
1) D'Angelo Wallace 12 2) Justin Stockton 12
3) Nicholas Dean 12 4) Andrew Hudson 11
9 Converse Judson 42.18
1) Cameron Johnson 12 2) Angelo Gordon 10
3) Jalen Lewis 4) Isaiah Gibson 10
Event 505 Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aaliyah Miller 10 Boyd 2:07.07 10
2 Camry Grigsby 12 DeSoto 2:11.26 8
3 Hannah Bradley 11 Lville Marcus 2:12.06 6
4 Anna Cozart 12 SB Smithson Vly 2:14.98 4
5 Dominique Allen 11 Converse Judson 2:15.81 2
6 Maygen Smith 11 Clear Brook 2:18.29 1
7 Debra Taylor 10 Alief Elsik 2:18.63
8 Staci Macdonald 10 College Park 2:19.42
9 Christina Moralez 12 CC King 2:19.71
Event 506 Boys 800 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Myles Marshall 11 Kingwood 1:51.61 10
2 Robert Ford 12 SA Johnson 1:52.01 8
3 Efrain Hernandez 12 Killeen Ellison 1:52.27 6
4 Derek Gutierrez 12 Keller 1:52.93 4
5 Cameron Laverty 11 E P Americas 1:53.34 2
6 Andrew Pott 12 Dal Jesuit 1:53.70 1
7 Ian Cazares 11 Cy-Lakes 1:54.59
8 Daniel Shelton 12 North Shore 1:57.59
9 Victor Munoz 11 Psja Memoria 1:59.53
Event 507 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Alexis Duncan 10 DeSoto 13.39 6.7 10
2 Alaysh'A Johnson 12 Spring 13.59 6.7 8
3 Ariel Jones 12 Atascocita 13.64 6.7 6
4 Jerica Love 11 NS Warren 13.73 6.7 4
5 Kaylee Krenek 11 Belton 13.75 6.7 2
6 Raygen Smith 11 Clear Brook 14.00 6.7 1
7 Aereale Scott 12 Plano West 14.22 6.7
8 Milan Young 09 Houston Lamar 14.26 6.7
9 Chloe Young 12 SA Reagan 14.45 6.7
Event 508 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Chevis Armstead 11 DeSoto 13.82 2.4 10
2 Grant Finney 12 Allen 13.96 2.4 8
3 Vince Castillo 11 Donna 14.07 2.4 6
4 Yousef Shahin 12 Cy-Ranch 14.13 2.4 4
5 Kerry Gleason 12 Northwest 14.33 2.4 2
6 Charles Reininger 12 SA Johnson 14.46 2.4 1
7 Braylon Alexander 12 Spring 14.48 2.4
8 Kieth Batista 11 Langham Creek 14.63 2.4
Event 509 Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kira White 10 DeSoto 11.66 2.4 10 ( .657 )
2 Talajah Murrell 11 Converse Judson 11.66 2.4 8 ( .660 )
3 Taylor Bennett 11 Klein Collins 11.68 2.4 6
4 Tiffani Johnson 11 Duncanville 11.72 2.4 4
5 LaTessa Johnson 11 Richardson 11.73 2.4 2
6 Essance Sample 09 Cy-Springs 11.81 2.4 1
7 Allysha Davis 11 SA Reagan 11.89 2.4
8 Thai Williams 11 Clear Springs 11.99 2.4
9 Courtlyn Gant 10 Arl Martin 12.18 2.4
Event 510 Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Darrion Flowers 11 AR Houston 10.39 1.9 10 ( .385 )
2 Malcolm White 12 Katy Taylor 10.39 1.9 8 ( .387 )
3 Chris Ntreh 11 Plano East 10.45 1.9 6
4 De'andre Goodley 12 Midland 10.46 1.9 4
5 Patrick Carr 11 Woodlands 10.57 1.9 2
6 Antonio Franklin 12 Irving 10.58 1.9 1
7 Amir James 12 Dulles 10.63 1.9
8 Bryson Denley 10 Cibolo Steele 10.69 1.9
9 Marco Castro 12 Harlingen South 10.71 1.9
Event 511 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Converse Judson 1:36.76 20
1) Konstance James 10 2) Kiana Horton 11
3) Ariel Watson 09 4) Talajah Murrell 11
2 Houston Cypress Springs 1:37.72 16
1) Nikesha Keith 10 2) Kelsey Jordan 11
3) Whitney Ochiam 09 4) Essance Sample 09
3 Klein 1:38.15 12
1) Nakia Alomaja 11 2) Mikayla Banks 11
3) TaraMeshia Gordon 12 4) Imani Nave 10
4 Duncanville 1:38.20 8
1) Diona Warren 2) Tiffani Johnson 11
3) Chrischaynie Washington 4) Siara Obasuyi
5 Conroe The Woodlands 1:38.88 4
1) Charity Thomas 10 2) Lindsay Wilken 12
3) Alyssa Gillespie 10 4) Kaitlynn Lindsey 12
6 Fort Bend Hightower 1:38.99 2
1) Jasmine Gordon 12 2) LaGae Brigance 11
3) Summor Fields 12 4) Destiny Aaron 11
7 DeSoto 1:39.48
1) Katyiah Carter 12 2) Jaylon Wesley 12
3) Alexis Duncan 10 4) Kira White 10
8 Cibolo Steele 1:40.36
1) Asya Harris 11 2) Typhanee Booker 12
3) Antonia Anderson 09 4) Savaun Paige 10
9 Allen 1:45.70
1) Deonca Bookman 12 2) Kaylen Rettig
3) Tembrey Clouser 11 4) Kennedy Knight 11
Event 512 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DeSoto 1:24.56 20
1) Trevin Chambers 11 2) Nick Orr
3) LaDarren Brown 10 4) London Dunn 09
2 Cibolo Steele 1:25.84 16
1) Justin Stockton 12 2) Desmond Edmondson 12
3) Nicholas Dean 12 4) Andrew Hudson 11
3 Denton Ryan 1:26.24 12
1) Terrell Cross 11 2) Paul Hunter 12
3) Maurice Gordon 11 4) Cameron Williams 12
4 Converse Judson 1:26.30 8
1) Cameron Johnson 12 2) Angelo Gordon 10
3) Jalen Lewis 4) Brandon Sanders 12
5 Manvel 1:26.41 4
1) Christion Childs 10 2) D'Vaughn Pennamon 10
3) Reginald Hemphill 10 4) Deontay Anderson 10
6 Longview 1:26.66 2
1) Jamycal Hasty 2) Travon Howard
3) Khalil Williams 4) Deionte Wall
7 Spring Westfield 1:27.38
1) Jaylen Johnson 12 2) Donovan Thompson
3) Trevian Perrino 4) Eric Pouncey
-- Temple DQ Steps Over Line
1) Jeff Carr 11 2) Clint Cole 11
3) Jamarkese Williams 12 4) Davion Curtis
-- Katy Morton Ranch DQ Out of Zone
1) Justin Paige 12 2) Jordan Ramirez 12
3) Avery Ross 12 4) Jacarias Martin 11
Event 513 Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Olamide Olowe 12 EP El Dorado 54.67 10
2 Elizabeth Osondu 12 Flower Mound 54.93 8
3 Jarra Owens 11 Ft Bend Bush 55.09 6
4 Mariah Kuykendoll 10 Converse Judson 55.57 4
5 Kodii Church 12 Horn 56.08 2
6 Ariah Mack 09 Cy-Springs 56.28 1
7 Gbemisola Orundami 12 Cy-Woods 57.03
8 Milan Fisher 12 Richardson 57.09
9 Darionne Gibson 10 Converse Judson 57.47
Event 514 Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Devante Lacy 12 Klein Oak 46.10 10
2 Cager Jack 12 Belton 47.07 8
3 Terry Brown 11 Round Rock 47.53 6
4 Emmanuel Ogwo 11 Horn 47.62 4
5 Keshun Reed 12 Arl Martin 47.93 2
6 Brandon Sanders 12 Converse Judson 48.38 1
7 Jamarco Stephen 12 Clear Brook 48.97
8 Robert Ford 12 SA Johnson 49.53
9 Justin Lane 12 Westbury 50.96
Event 515 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ariel Jones 12 Atascocita 41.78 10
2 Deonca Bookman 12 Allen 41.89 8
3 Raygen Smith 11 Clear Brook 42.40 6
4 Markaaisha Richardson 10 Am Tascosa 42.58 4
5 Alaysh'A Johnson 12 Spring 42.96 2
6 Sydni Willis 12 Arl Lamar 44.27 1
7 LaCarol Baynes 11 Cy-Lakes 44.52
8 Alexandra Blount 11 SA Lee 44.77
9 Jerica Love 11 NS Warren 45.25
Event 516 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vince Castillo 11 Donna 37.01 10
2 DeWitt Thomas 11 Kingwood 37.57 8 ( .568 )
3 Roman Hernandez 12 Harlingen 37.57 6 ( .570 )
4 Jesus Serrano 10 Abilene 37.66 4
5 Robert Dutton 12 Aus Westlake 38.04 2
6 Kerry Gleason 12 Northwest 38.27 1
7 Damarrian Toliver 11 Klein Forest 38.29
8 Joshua Kalu 12 Alief Taylor 38.73
9 Yousef Shahin 12 Cy-Ranch 39.87
Event 517 Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Danyel White 10 Cedar Hill 23.60 1.3 10
2 Kiana Horton 11 Converse Judson 23.81 1.3 8
3 LaTessa Johnson 11 Richardson 23.93 1.3 6
4 Sydney Howells 11 McNeil 24.19 1.3 4
5 Taylor Bennett 11 Klein Collins 24.29 1.3 2
6 Chanell O'Conner 11 Houston Lamar 24.83 1.3 1
7 Typhanee Booker 12 Cibolo Steele 24.88 1.3
8 Jasmine Lewis 12 Cy-Creek 25.15 1.3
9 Megan Harris 11 Cllyvl Heritage 25.33 1.3
Event 518 Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Corey Dauphine 11 Pt Arth Memorial 20.76 2.8 10
2 Andrew Hudson 11 Cibolo Steele 21.09 2.8 8
3 Jacarias Martin 11 Morton Ranch 21.18 2.8 6
4 Darius Mitchell 12 Harker Heights 21.29 2.8 4
5 James Cole 11 MissionSharyland 21.37 2.8 2
6 Chris Ntreh 11 Plano East 21.42 2.8 1
7 Khalil Lacy 10 Richardson 21.48 2.8
8 Maurice Gordon 11 Denton Ryan 21.64 2.8
9 Isak Washington 12 E P Americas 21.91 2.8
Event 519 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aaliyah Miller 10 Boyd 4:50.98 10
2 Devin Clark 11 SB Smithson Vly 4:51.26 8
3 Paige Hofstad 10 New Braunfels 4:52.18 6
4 Morgan Szekely 12 New Braunfels 4:53.66 4
5 Madi McLellan 12 Woodlands 4:55.14 2
6 Julia Heymach 09 Manvel 4:58.36 1
7 Safiya-Hana Belbina 11 Flower Mound 4:58.66
8 Maddy Reed 10 Lville Marcus 5:09.95
9 Ariel Price 12 La Porte 5:17.63
Event 520 Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Austen Dalquist 12 Keller 4:07.53 10
2 Christopher Williams 12 College Park 4:15.01 8
3 Logan Emery 12 Woodlands 4:15.68 6
4 Ian Cazares 11 Cy-Lakes 4:16.19 4
5 Wesley Ward 12 Flower Mound 4:19.82 2
6 Robert Ammons 12 Strake Jesuit 4:20.31 1
7 Chris Myers 11 NS Holmes 4:23.15
8 Zach Kirkland 12 Northwest 4:23.62
9 Cesar Moreno 12 Del Rio 4:23.97
Event 521 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cedar Hill 3:44.57 20
1) Victoria Jackson 2) Sha'Nia Williams
3) Dawnshae Evans 4) Danyel White 10
2 Fort Bend Hightower 3:45.93 16
1) Destiny Aaron 11 2) LaGae Brigance 11
3) Daphney Campbell 11 4) Summor Fields 12
3 Converse Judson 3:46.28 12
1) Mariah Kuykendoll 10 2) Darionne Gibson 10
3) Dominique Allen 11 4) Kiana Horton 11
4 Fort Bend Bush 3:47.67 8
1) A'Lyce Brown 12 2) Jennifer Arinze 12
3) Vanessa Egwuatu 12 4) Jarra Owens 11
5 Houston Cypress Springs 3:47.92 4
1) Kelsey Jordan 11 2) Whitney Ochiam 09
3) Brianna Young 12 4) Ariah Mack 09
6 DeSoto 3:50.53 2
1) Aleyh Christoper 12 2) Shaporria Montgomery 11
3) Mariah Crawford 10 4) Camry Grigsby 12
7 Conroe The Woodlands 3:54.43
1) Kendall Curzan 10 2) Lindsay Wilken 12
3) Charity Thomas 10 4) Kaitlynn Lindsey 12
8 Spring Dekaney 3:56.48
1) Misshaki Al-Tariq 2) Natashia Jackson
3) Abby Whyte 4) Keishawna Scott
9 Spring Branch Smithson Valley 3:58.05
1) Reagan Bachman 10 2) Anna Cozart 12
3) Courtney Logsdon 12 4) Devin Clark 11
Event 522 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Humble Kingwood 3:13.25 20
1) Garrett Williamson 12 2) Myles Marshall 11
3) Dawson Trudell 4) DeWitt Thomas 11
2 Arlington Martin 3:15.48 16
1) Keshun Reed 12 2) Jared Phipps
3) Nic Smith 4) Josh Hall
3 Converse Judson 3:16.40 12
1) Cameron Johnson 12 2) Jalen Lewis
3) Isaiah Gibson 10 4) Roy Reece 12
4 Kileen Harker Heights 3:16.45 8
1) Jevon Wallace 09 2) Jequan Johnson 11
3) D'Undre Mitchell 11 4) Darius Mitchell 12
5 Manvel 3:18.66 4
1) Reginald Hemphill 10 2) D'Vaughn Pennamon 10
3) Gerryck Williams 12 4) Deontay Anderson 10
6 Mansfield 3:19.69 2
1) Grayson Lee 2) Julius Lewis 11
3) Bobby McGuire 4) Lamarques Woodard
7 Conroe Oak Ridge 3:19.88
1) Luke Dorrough 10 2) Trumaine Jefferson 12
3) Kaylan Harris 11 4) Llewelldyn Jones 11
8 Mission Sharyland 3:21.22
1) Alec Garcia 09 2) Justin Harris 12
3) Noe Martinez 12 4) Sean Landez 11
9 Houston Lamar 3:23.19
1) Travis Bibbs 11 2) Logan Latin 10
3) John Bonney 12 4) Marquise Guss 11
Event 701 Girls 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Abby Dunkin New Braun.Canyon 19.88 2.9
2 Kortney Boldt Cibolo Steele 21.24 2.9
3 Emilee Hilbish Amarillo Riv 22.74 2.9
4 Brandi Smith Rowlett 23.29 2.9
Event 702 Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Dustin Strelsky Rockdale 20.41 1.1
2 Jace Forward B. Ft. Elliott 21.34 1.1
3 Keyber Majano Cleburne 21.99 1.1
4 Chris Alvidrez Dumas 22.02 1.1
5 Wyatt Stuckness SA Reagan 39.60 1.1
Event 703 Girls 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Abby Dunkin New Braun.Canyon 1:17.65
2 Emilee Hilbish Amarillo Riv 1:26.51
3 Kortney Boldt Cibolo Steele 1:30.40
4 Brandi Smith Rowlett 1:39.11
Event 704 Boys 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dustin Strelsky Rockdale 1:20.55
2 Jace Forward B. Ft. Elliott 1:24.70
3 Chris Alvidrez Dumas 1:24.82
4 Keyber Majano Cleburne 1:41.48
5 Wyatt Stuckness SA Reagan 2:46.09
Event 523 Girls Discus Throw 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jeia Gilliam 12 Hightower 158-02 10
153-00 158-02 145-03 154-02 FOUL FOUL
2 Lauryn Caldwell 12 Dickinson 153-08 8
131-08 137-08 142-01 145-00 153-08 147-03
3 Yesenia Ruiz 12 Brwnsvl Pace 146-07 6
146-07 135-03 FOUL FOUL 136-01 132-03
4 Inah Pham 12 Klein Forest 139-03 4
FOUL 124-02 FOUL FOUL 133-10 139-03
5 Meia Gordon 11 Cy-Creek 139-00 2
139-00 FOUL 132-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Mia Hicks 11 Oak Ridge 137-01 1
126-11 130-02 128-09 134-01 FOUL 137-01
7 Nora Monie 11 MissionSharyland 132-08
FOUL 132-04 FOUL FOUL 121-06 132-08
8 Kami Stockett 12 Mansfield 130-04
127-06 126-09 117-03 89-09 124-00 130-04
9 Kaylee Bodwell 12 Odessa 116-07
116-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL 110-04 FOUL
Event 524 Boys Discus Throw 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aaron Akens 12 N Mesquite 188-00 10
FOUL 179-11 FOUL 188-00 FOUL 183-04
2 Duke Kicinski 12 Northwest 187-06 8
178-00 182-01 187-06 FOUL 178-03 180-05
3 Brian Peterson 12 RR Cedar Ridge 182-03 6
178-07 182-03 177-06 174-03 FOUL FOUL
4 Blake Blackmar 12 Clear Lake 178-06 4
156-05 178-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Isaac Samuels 12 Cy-Springs 177-04 2
FOUL 150-07 FOUL 164-00 165-11 177-04
6 Erich Sullins 12 Arl Lamar 176-00 1
174-09 169-04 FOUL FOUL 171-11 176-00
7 Matt Love 12 New Braunfels 173-03
168-05 172-05 171-10 166-01 158-02 173-03
8 Chase Dennis 10 Timber Creek 169-03
161-11 FOUL 169-03 145-00 FOUL 154-01
9 Richard Cervantes 12 MissionSharyland 162-07
FOUL 162-07 135-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 525 Girls High Jump 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Diayja Sheppard 12 Arl Bowie 5-09.00 10
2 Latyria Jefferson 11 DeSoto 5-09.00 8
3 Joan Cepeda 11 Psja Memoria 5-06.00 4
3 Chelsie Decoud 12 South Houston 5-06.00 4
3 Ericka May 12 Allen 5-06.00 4
6 Skyler Ruszkowski 11 Clear Falls 5-06.00 1
7 Taylor Martinez 11 SA Churchill 5-04.00
8 Leah Moorer 12 Pflugerville 5-04.00
9 Samara Hodges 10 Mayde Creek 5-02.00
Event 526 Boys High Jump 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Natron Gipson 12 Arl Bowie 6-11.00 10
2 Elton Dyer 12 South Houston 6-10.00 8
3 Tre' Culver 12 Lbb Coronado 6-09.00 6
4 Jamarkese Williams 12 Temple 6-06.00 3
4 Brendon Rivera 11 Edinburg Vela 6-06.00 3
6 Joseph Kilgore 12 Dekaney 6-06.00 1
-- Ben Hunt 12 San Marcos NH
-- Robert Stevenson 12 Eisenhower NH
Event 527 Girls Long Jump 5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kelsey Johnson 12 Mans Timberview 19-07.50 1.7 10
17-06.25(2.8) 18-05.25(1.8) 18-00.25(1.3) 18-06(1.4) 18-09.50(1.7) 19-07.50(1.7)
2 Sarea Alexander 12 SA MacArthur 19-04.00 1.4 8
18-03.25(0.6) 17-05.75(1.4) FOUL(4.3) 18-01.50(1.1) 17-07.75(1.1) 19-04(1.4)
3 Tessa Mpagi 10 Woodlands 19-00.00 1.7 6
17-09.25(0.5) 17-06(2.8) 19-00(1.7) 17-07(2.0) 18-00(2.8) 18-03.25(0.2)
4 Raygen Smith 11 Clear Brook 18-09.75 1.4 4
18-05(1.5) FOUL(1.5) 17-07(2.5) 17-03.25(1.4) 18-09.75(1.4) 18-04.75(1.4)
5 Kaylee Hinton 11 Rockwall 18-07.25 2.4 2
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.8) 18-07.25(2.4) 18-06.75(1.1) 18-02(1.3) 17-00(1.1)
6 Zuliat Alli 10 Horn 18-03.50 3.1 1
FOUL(2.7) 16-08.75(2.7) 17-03.75(1.9) 17-06.50(1.1) 17-03.25(1.2) 18-03.50(3.1)
7 Andrea Ibe 12 Lville Hebron 17-10.50 1.8
17-10.50(1.8) 17-10.50(2.1) 17-05.75(1.8) FOUL(2.3) 17-01(3.2) 17-05.75(2.3)
8 Asya Harris 11 Cibolo Steele 17-03.50 1.7
15-10.25(2.3) FOUL(2.4) 17-03.50(1.7) 17-01(1.7) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(5.0)
-- Samiyah Samuels 10 Cy-Springs FOUL
FOUL(3.0) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(2.6)
Event 528 Boys Long Jump 5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Trumaine Jefferson 12 Oak Ridge 24-01.25 2.1 10
23-08.50(3.0) 23-07.75(1.3) FOUL(3.4) 23-06.75(3.0) 23-02(1.2) 24-01.25(2.1)
2 Ishmael Zamora 12 Alief Elsik 23-10.25 3.4 8
22-02(2.4) 22-08(1.1) 23-10.25(3.4) FOUL(2.4) PASS PASS
3 Deon Johnson 12 S Garland 23-05.00 1.5 6
22-05(0.5) 23-03(2.1) 23-05(1.5) 23-00(2.1) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.5)
4 Saige Revell 11 DeSoto 23-03.50 1.5 4
21-11.25(1.0) 22-03.25(1.4) 21-11.50(2.2) 22-01.75(0.6) 22-08.75(2.3) 23-03.50(1.5)
5 Julius Lewis 11 Mansfield 23-03.25 1.8 2
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.8) 22-08.50(2.5) FOUL(3.0) 20-07.25(2.6) 23-03.25(1.8)
6 Taylor Lebrie 12 Pt Arth Memorial 22-08.75 1.8 1
20-11.75(1.6) 21-04.50(1.0) 21-09.50(0.1) 22-02.50(2.8) 22-08.75(1.8) FOUL(1.4)
7 Christopher Ward 12 SA Wagner 22-08.00 2.8
21-08(2.2) FOUL(0.7) 22-08(2.8) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.4)
8 D'Angelo Wallace 12 Cibolo Steele 22-01.25 1.1
21-10.50(1.3) 20-08.50(2.5) 22-00.75(2.9) 21-07(0.6) 21-09.75(3.2) 22-01.25(1.1)
9 Patrick Carr 11 Woodlands 21-11.75 1.4
FOUL(3.0) FOUL(3.0) 20-05.50(1.7) 21-05.50(1.5) FOUL(2.6) 21-11.75(1.4)
Event 529 Girls Pole Vault 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Desiree Freier 12 Northwest 13-06.00 10
2 Calie Spencer 12 New Braun.Canyon 13-00.00 8
3 Elise Machen 12 EP Franklin 13-00.00 6
4 Sara Kathryn Stevens 12 New Braunfels 13-00.00 4
5 Zoe McKinley 11 Grapevine 13-00.00 2
6 Nicole Summersett 11 Aus Westlake 12-00.00 1
7 Haley Houston 11 Aus Lake Travis 12-00.00
8 Bailey Ashmore 10 Cy-Ranch 11-00.00
9 Rachel Halloran 12 Clear Lake 11-00.00
Event 530 Boys Pole Vault 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paulo Benavides 11 EP Franklin 16-06.00 10
2 Barrett Poth 12 Klein Oak 16-03.00 8
3 Hayden Flores 12 Harlingen 15-06.00 6
4 Jacob Zalesky 12 Timber Creek 15-06.00 4
5 Ashton Summers 11 Morton Ranch 15-06.00 2
6 Addison Tomlison 12 Kingwood 15-00.00 1
7 Gabe McAdams 12 Keller 14-06.00
8 Luke Moffett 11 Seven Lakes 14-06.00
-- Brandon Hall 12 Weslaco NH
Event 531 Girls Shot Put 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 N'Dia Warren-Jaques 12 Oak Ridge 48-10.00 10
38-02 40-07.25 42-10 45-06 41-01.50 48-10
2 Meia Gordon 11 Cy-Creek 46-09.00 8
44-00 45-07.25 46-04.75 45-07 46-09 FOUL
3 Lauryn Caldwell 12 Dickinson 46-00.75 6
46-00.75 45-09.50 45-06.50 44-10.75 45-09.25 FOUL
4 Chloe Lewis 09 Belton 44-04.25 4
41-08.50 40-09.75 38-04.75 FOUL 44-04.25 41-04.75
5 Nora Monie 11 MissionSharyland 42-07.50 2
40-08.75 42-00 41-00.25 40-11 42-07.50 42-02
6 Destiny Meyers 11 Duncanville 41-09.75 1
39-02 41-02.75 40-02.25 41-05.75 FOUL 41-09.75
7 Maia Campbell 10 Converse Judson 40-07.25
FOUL 38-11 40-07.25 39-00.25 39-05.75 39-00
8 Asia Abron 10 Richardson 39-05.50
37-06.50 39-05.50 37-08.25 FOUL 29-03 39-04.75
9 Jazmine Williams 12 Carrollton Turne 38-04.75
38-04.75 37-00.25 FOUL 33-05 31-08 FOUL
Event 532 Boys Shot Put 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Felipe Valencia 12 La Joya Palmview 64-04.50 10
FOUL 64-04.50 64-04 61-07.50 61-07.50 FOUL
2 Tristen Newman 12 College Park 62-04.75 8
61-07.75 61-08.50 62-04.75 FOUL 61-10.50 FOUL
3 Adrian Piperi 09 Woodlands 60-08.50 6
55-07.75 FOUL 58-10.25 FOUL FOUL 60-08.50
4 Richard Cervantes 12 MissionSharyland 58-11.50 4
51-08 57-05.50 58-11.50 58-08 57-03.50 58-02.25
5 Joseph Boyd 12 Am Tascosa 56-06.50 2
53-07.50 41-08 56-06.50 55-05.25 52-06.50 FOUL
6 Matt Mucha 12 Clear Lake 55-07.25 1
52-07.75 52-11 55-07.25 54-00.75 53-05 55-00
7 Blake Blackmar 12 Clear Lake 54-11.75
48-01 54-11.75 51-08.75 54-11.50 FOUL FOUL
8 Josh Gay 12 DeSoto 54-02.50
54-02.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 533 Girls Triple Jump 5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Chineme Obikudu 12 Hurst Bell 40-07.75 3.1 10
37-05.75(2.2) 38-07.75(0.5) 40-07.75(3.1) 40-07.50(1.9) FOUL(0.9) 34-00(0.4)
2 Sarea Alexander 12 SA MacArthur 40-07.25 3.5 8
39-10(3.9) 38-01.50(1.0) 40-07.25(3.5) 38-10.50(1.1) 39-09.50(2.8) 40-04(2.5)
3 Bria Druilhet 12 Ft Bend Austin 40-05.75 1.9 6
FOUL(2.7) 38-01(1.7) FOUL(1.7) 39-10(2.1) 40-05.75(1.9) FOUL(1.2)
4 Nicole Iloanya 12 Arl Bowie 40-01.00 1.9 4
FOUL(0.6) 39-07(1.8) 36-11.50(2.0) 40-01(1.9) 38-08(3.7) FOUL(1.3)
5 Bryanna Lawrence 12 Mans Timberview 39-07.75 2.9 2
39-03.50(2.4) 39-07.75(2.9) 39-01.50(1.2) FOUL(3.1) 39-06.25(1.8) 39-01.50(2.5)
6 Jazzmyn Chandler 11 SA Johnson 38-08.00 2.8 1
38-00(4.1) 37-05.25(1.6) 38-08(2.8) 37-02.75(2.0) 37-05.75(3.3) FOUL(1.6)
7 Brianna Johnson 10 Klein Oak 38-05.75 2.7
36-11.25(1.8) 37-00(1.8) 37-06.75(1.6) 38-02.50(3.4) 36-08.25(2.0) 38-05.75(2.7)
8 Kiyana Dixon 11 Allen 38-05.00 1.6
37-07.25(2.7) 36-06.50(0.8) 36-11.50(-0.2) 38-00(2.3) 38-05(1.6) 37-05(3.5)
9 Thai Williams 11 Clear Springs 37-00.75 1.6
37-00.75(1.6) 36-08.25(3.7) FOUL(1.1) 34-08.25(2.0) 36-05(2.4) FOUL(2.9)
Event 534 Boys Triple Jump 5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kerwin Roach 11 North Shore 50-02.25 1.0 10
45-11.25(0.8) 50-02.25(1.0) 49-06(2.3) 49-02.50(1.7) 48-10.75(1.7) 49-04.50(2.4)
2 Jordan Thomas 12 Klein Collins 49-02.00 0.9 8
FOUL(1.8) 49-00.75(1.6) 49-02(0.9) 45-03.25(0.9) 48-11.50(1.7) FOUL(3.3)
3 Altany Wilson 11 Del Valle 49-01.25 NWI 6
48-09.25(1.1) 47-03.75(4.0) FOUL(2.8) 47-10.75(1.4) 47-11(1.7) 49-01.25(-0.0)
4 Alvin Chikaeze 11 Lakeview Cen 48-08.75 2.6 4
48-08.75(2.6) 47-06.25(1.1) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.8) 46-05.25(2.8)
5 Jaries King 12 Arl Lamar 47-09.50 2.0 2
45-02.75(1.2) 47-08(0.9) 47-09.50(2.0) 46-02(2.8) FOUL(1.6) 47-09.50(1.1)
6 Ty Chisum 11 Eagle Pass 47-07.50 1.4 1
45-09(1.2) 46-07.75(1.2) 47-02.50(0.9) 47-02.75(1.5) 47-07.50(1.4) 46-01.75(2.4)
7 Devontre Stricklin 11 Waco Midway 46-10.75 1.9
FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.4) 45-11.25(0.9) 46-10.75(1.9) 44-04(1.8) 46-05(2.3)
8 Travis Bibbs 11 Houston Lamar 45-11.25 1.2
45-04.75(0.7) 44-11.50(2.0) 45-06.50(3.2) 45-11.25(1.2) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.1)
9 Baldomero Lozano 12 SA Madison 43-06.50 1.4
FOUL(2.7) FOUL(3.1) 43-06.50(1.4) PASS 42-07.25(2.4) PASS
Event 705 Girls Shot Put Wheelchair
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Abby Dunkin New Braun.Canyon 18-04.00
17-01.50 17-11.50 17-04 18-02 FOUL 18-04
2 Kortney Boldt Cibolo Steele 10-10.75
9-10.50 10-05.50 10-02 10-08 10-09.50 10-10.75
3 Brandi Smith Rowlett 9-05.50
8-10 9-00.50 9-01 9-02 9-05 9-05.50
4 Lauren Pingel Pampa 6-09.50
6-03 6-05.50 6-08 6-08.50 6-06 6-09.50
Event 706 Boys Shot Put Wheelchair
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Keyber Majano Cleburne 17-04.50
14-05 15-02.50 16-02.75 16-06 16-08.50 17-04.50
2 Dustin Strelsky Rockdale 17-02.00
15-08.75 16-05 16-03 16-06.50 16-08.50 17-02
Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Converse Judson 66 2) Houston Cypress Springs 42
3) DeSoto 38 4) Cedar Hill 30
5) Fort Bend Hightower 28 6) Spring Branch Smithson Va 22
7) Conroe The Woodlands 20 7) MCKINNEY BOYD 20
7) New Braunfels 20 10) HUMBLE ATASCOCITA 16
10) Cibolo Steele 16 10) Allen 16
10) San Antonio MacArthur 16 14) Arlington Bowie 14
14) Fort Bend Bush 14 14) Dickinson 14
17) Duncanville 13 18) Mansfield Timberview 12
18) KLEIN 12 18) Friendswood Clear Brook 12
18) Lewisville Flower Mound 12 22) Conroe Oak Ridge 11
23) Northwest 10 23) Houston Cypress Creek 10
23) SPRING 10 23) HURST BELL 10
23) El Paso El Dorado 10 28) KLEIN COLLINS 8
28) Kileen Harker Heights 8 28) New Braunfels Canyon 8
28) RICHARDSON 8 32) Brownsville Pace 6
32) Fort Bend Austin 6 32) EL PASO FRANKLIN 6
32) Belton 6 32) Lewisville Marcus 6
37) Pasadena South Houston 4 37) ROUND ROCK MCNEIL 4
37) Amarillo Tascosa 4 37) P S J A Memorial 4
37) KLEIN FOREST 4 37) Northside Warren 4
43) MESQUITE HORN 3 44) Mission Sharyland 2
44) Grapevine 2 44) League City Clear Springs 2
44) Abilene 2 44) ROCKWALL 2
49) Manvel 1 49) Houston Memorial 1
49) Austin Westlake 1 49) Arlington Lamar 1
49) Houston Lamar 1 49) League City Clear Falls 1
49) San Antonio Johnson 1
Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) HUMBLE KINGWOOD 39 2) Klein Oak 38
3) DeSoto 34 4) Keller 24
4) Cibolo Steele 24 4) Conroe Woodlands College 24
7) Converse Judson 21 8) Katy Morton Ranch 20
9) Port Arthur Memorial 19 10) Arlington Martin 18
11) Killeen 16 11) Donna 16
13) Northwest 15 14) Conroe The Woodlands 14
15) Kileen Harker Heights 12 15) Denton Ryan 12
15) Harlingen 12 18) ARLINGTON HOUSTON 10
18) La Joya Palmview 10 18) Arlington Bowie 10
18) Galena Park North Shore 10 18) Conroe Oak Ridge 10
18) EL PASO FRANKLIN 10 18) NORTH MESQUITE 10
25) San Antonio Johnson 9 26) Manvel 8
26) Alief Elsik 8 26) Pasadena South Houston 8
26) Lewisville Flower Mound 8 26) KLEIN COLLINS 8
26) Allen 8 26) Belton 8
26) Katy Taylor 8 34) ROUND ROCK 7
34) PLANO EAST 7 36) SOUTH GARLAND 6
36) Killeen Ellison 6 36) ROUND ROCK CEDAR RIDGE 6
36) LUBBOCK CORONADO 6 36) DEL VALLE 6
36) Mission Sharyland 6 42) Houston Clear Lake 5
43) GARLAND LAKEVIEW CENT 4 43) Brownsville Hanna 4
43) MIDLAND 4 43) Houston Cypress Lakes 4
43) MESQUITE HORN 4 43) Abilene 4
43) MANSFIELD 4 43) Keller Timbercreek 4
43) Houston Cypress Ranch 4 52) Edinburg Vela 3
52) Temple 3 52) Arlington Lamar 3
55) LONGVIEW 2 55) Amarillo Tascosa 2
55) Austin Westlake 2 55) RICHARDSON 2
55) EL PASO AMERICAS 2 55) New Braunfels Canyon 2
55) Houston Cypress Springs 2 62) Eagle Pass 1
62) Houston Strake Jesuit 1 62) SPRING DEKANEY 1
62) Dallas Jesuit 1 62) IRVING 1
|