|
Our Media/Results from Kentucky KHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Kentucky KHSAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on May 24th 2014, 7:15pm
Website:Click here Licensed to KHSAA State Cross Country Championship - Organization License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2014
KHSAA CLASS STATE TRACK MEET - 5/24/2014
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Lexington, KY
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
National: I 8:50.41 2002 Brooklyn Boys and Girls, New York
State: K 9:17.45 2012 Assumption
3A: * 9:17.45 2012 Assumption
2A: # 9:43.42 2013 Boyle County
1A: @ 9:42.45 1999 St.Henry, St. Henry
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 St. Henry District 9:53.50 2 10
1) 523 Renee Svec 10 2) 507 Lauren Cahill 12
3) 508 Taylor Connett 12 4) 511 Abbey Epplen 10
2 Bishop Brossart 10:09.97 2 8
1) 125 Madison Bertram 11 2) 134 Kendall Schuler 09
3) 127 Megan Cookendorfer 09 4) 130 Olivia Nienaber 10
3 Newport Central Catholic 10:11.91 2 6
1) 396 Ruthie Barth 09 2) 404 Nikki Matteoli 12
3) 406 Chelsea Schack 12 4) 402 Stephanie Lewis 12
4 Holy Cross (Covington) 10:21.48 2 5
1) 241 Celeste Bergman 10 2) 246 Lillian Frantz 12
3) 244 Kate Dreas 09 4) 242 Gabrielle Bergman 12
5 Holy Cross (Louisville) 10:23.87 2 4
1) 256 Jenna Johnston 12 2) 248 Makenzie Bolus 11
3) 261 Emily Thomson 11 4) 252 Karly Gawarecki 11
6 Walton Verona 10:24.35 2 3
1) 550 Elissa Craig 09 2) 553 Danielle Dixon 11
3) 559 Blanca Ortega 11 4) 556 Madison Lohr 09
7 Hancock County 10:27.17 2 2
1) 234 Lexi Nicholas 08 2) 230 Jessi Glover 10
3) 239 Sydney Young 10 4) 238 Emily Woodward 08
8 Ludlow 10:30.63 1 1
1) 324 Carmen Shworles 12 2) 319 Byni Dugan 10
3) 320 Chesie Dugan 10 4) 325 Amber Victor 10
9 Lexington Christian 10:36.26 1
1) 281 Molly Dragoo 09 2) 284 Bethany Hamilton 09
3) 278 Sydney Berry 12 4) 289 Madeline Pulliam 07
10 Beechwood 10:36.30 2
1) 102 Tanvi Brar 07 2) 113 Natalie Sweasy 09
3) 109 Sama Ruedebusch 11 4) 110 Mackenzie Rylee 10
11 Raceland 10:41.09 2
1) 483 Jonda Williams 11 2) 468 Haley Boggs 09
3) 477 Isabella Joseph 07 4) 481 Lauren Runyon 08
12 Fort Knox 10:42.40 2
1) 189 Monica Smith 11 2) 190 Tatiana Smith 08
3) 186 Emily Kiphuth 11 4) 185 Vannessa Jackson 10
13 Lloyd Memorial 10:46.07 2
1) 294 Shelby Green 12 2) 295 Stella Homecilla 09
3) 299 Candice Meredith 09 4) 293 Sarah Duncan 12
14 Model 10:59.61 1
1) 362 Janie Ward 12 2) 354 Sophie Austin 08
3) 361 Avanti Patel 08 4) 360 Coco May 10
15 Dayton 11:02.27 2
1) 170 Marquelle Spencer 09 2) 172 Maranda Walling 12
3) 165 Megan Downard 08 4) 168 Priscilla Michaels 09
16 Villa Madonna 11:05.86 2
1) 537 Sarah Ernst 10 2) 540 Lauren Minella 08
3) 538 Allison Laber 12 4) 543 Amanda Werner 11
17 Green County 11:06.77 1
1) 223 Baylee Shepherd 12 2) 227 Katelynn Williams 09
3) 217 Chynna Bloyd 10 4) 222 Cheyenne Price 08
18 Walden 11:09.59 1
1) 546 Sarah Holloway 12 2) 544 Marlo Allsopp 08
3) 548 Alexis Kinslow 10 4) 549 Jamie Osborn 08
19 Nicholas County 11:18.58 1
1) 413 Hannah Jolly 09 2) 415 Autumn Martin 09
3) 419 Shelby Watkins 10 4) 418 Shelby Stafford 07
20 McLean County 11:39.58 1
1) 337 Julie Green 11 2) 343 Rachel Neal 12
3) 345 Morgan Scott 12 4) 336 Cori Floyd 09
21 Williamsburg 12:19.30 1
1) 582 Abigail Schwarz 07 2) 577 Madison Loudermilt 09
3) 581 Hannah Reynolds 12 4) 583 Allison Smith 12
22 Dawson Springs 12:30.70 1
1) 162 Kaylee Simpson 07 2) 161 Cameron Riley 10
3) 160 Kristian Ford 09 4) 159 Brooklyn Cotton 08
-- Murray DQ 2 interference
1) 393 Claire Wilson 10 2) 392 Sydney Vogt 11
3) 377 Neely Gibson 08 4) 382 Kayleigh House 11
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
National: I 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central, Pennsylvania
State: K 7:42.18 2012 St. Xavier
3A: * 7:52.18 2012 St. Xavier
2A: # 7:59.75 1998 Union County
1A: @ 8:08.22 2008 St. Henry, St. Henry
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bishop Brossart 8:17.17 2 10
1) 755 Chris Loos 11 2) 748 Cody Chism 09
3) 761 Ronny Smith 11 4) 746 Michael Caldwell 12
2 Newport Central Catholic 8:26.11 2 8
1) 1046 Grant Schwarber 11 2) 1049 Collin Walker 11
3) 1034 Brian Anderson 10 4) 1041 Griffin Jordan 12
3 Walton Verona 8:27.76 2 6
1) 1175 Nathan Akins 11 2) 1179 Caleb Flege 11
3) 1182 Dustin Hutchinson 11 4) 1181 Matthew Harper 11
4 St. Henry District 8:28.97 1 5
1) 1145 Jake Plummer 12 2) 1136 Cory Eibel 12
3) 1133 Robert Brockman 11 4) 1146 David Poat 09
5 Louisville Collegiate 8:38.17 2 4
1) 949 Hank Hendrix 10 2) 947 Felicius Bucyukundi 11
3) 952 Jack Parker 11 4) 946 Matthew Bode 11
6 Murray 8:38.72 2 3
1) 1015 Adam Lamkin 11 2) 1021 Quinnen Taylor 12
3) 1006 Abongo Adongo 08 4) 1018 Daniel McGee 12
7 Fort Knox 8:41.64 2 2
1) 846 Adam Kiphuth 12 2) 852 Richard Thackrey 12
3) 843 Michael Haddix 10 4) 845 Redmond Johnson 12
8 Lexington Christian 8:45.91 2 1
1) 919 Ryan Harris 11 2) 928 Aaron Wier 10
3) 922 Erick Mills 12 4) 927 Jasen Sonday 12
9 St. Mary 8:49.05 2
1) 1153 John Deneve 11 2) 1154 Mark Deneve 09
3) 1155 Paul West 11 4) 1152 Daniel Deneve 12
10 Ludlow 8:51.95 2
1) 958 Nate Butcher 09 2) 969 Cameron Van Huss 10
3) 962 Derek Gaiser 12 4) 970 Chris Welbers 09
11 Green County 8:52.34 2
1) 882 Lucus Judd 10 2) 885 Chris Sallee 09
3) 874 Jordan Abell 11 4) 890 Trevor Wright 11
12 Cumberland County 8:58.95 2
1) 807 Ethan Smith 11 2) 795 Micah Coverstone 08
3) 798 Will Flowers 10 4) 801 Tre Marlowe 12
13 Shawnee 9:01.23 1 uniform warning
1) 1117 Jayvon Smith 11 2) 1112 Michael David 09
3) 1115 Abdullah Sheikh 09 4) 1114 Lacari Edmonson 12
14 Berea 9:03.86 2
1) 738 Lincoln Satterthwaite 12 2) 732 Nick Galloway 10
3) 731 Humberto Correa 11 4) 735 Raymond McKinney 11
15 Owen County 9:10.22 1
1) 1062 Kyler Law 12 2) 1061 Cory Hudnall 10
3) 1063 Daniel Lopez 12 4) 1066 Keith Stout 12
16 Nicholas County 9:10.58 1
1) 1050 Aaron Conyers 09 2) 1051 Logan Fryman 12
3) 1054 Danial McLean 10 4) 1056 Dylan Sparks 11
17 Hancock County 9:14.56 1
1) 901 Austin Schadler 10 2) 903 Michael Scott 10
3) 898 Wesley Nevitt 10 4) 896 George Marsch 09
18 Elliott County 9:16.43 1
1) 832 Gavin Fannin 08 2) 838 Jonathon Sloas 11
3) 840 Brandon White 09 4) 835 Haden Harper 09
19 Somerset 9:36.17 1
1) 1130 Marlon Maron 11 2) 1120 Kyle Baker 09
3) 1132 Logan Sutton 12 4) 1128 Tristan Krause 11
20 West Carter 9:42.12 1
1) 1196 Hunter Adams 09 2) 1204 Dwight Parsons 11
3) 1206 Dalton Thornsberry 09 4) 1207 Austin Travis 11
21 Burgin 10:09.26 1
1) 781 Cooper Shearer 10 2) 779 Gabe McKnight 07
3) 780 Wesley Qualls 09 4) 778 Michael McKenzie 09
-- Bracken County DQ 1 interference
1) 766 Steven Cummins 12 2) 772 Nick Ware 12
3) 770 Arthur Wallace 11 4) 767 Jacob Hamilton 09
-- Villa Madonna DQ 2 interference
1) 1174 Zack Werner 09 2) 1173 Marc Schwarting 12
3) 1170 John Komaromy-hiller 08 4) 1169 Nick Boucher 11
-- Williamsburg DQ 2 interference
1) 1211 Addison Anderson 12 2) 1216 Andrew Mahan 09
3) 1218 Eric Poore 11 4) 1215 Garrett Faulkner 11
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
===============================================================================
National: I 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, California
State: K 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
3A: * 14.29 1992 Shandy Boyd, Valley
2A: # 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 14.70 1994 Adrienne Hundemer, Dayton
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 512 Tina Felix 10 St. Henry 15.68 -1.3 3 10
2 510 Celia Eltzroth 12 St. Henry 15.71 -1.3 3 8
3 128 Nicole Goderwis 11 Bishop Brossart 16.34 -1.3 3 6
4 484 Olivia Kee 11 Rose Hill 16.52 -1.3 3 5
5 363 Melanie Welsing 08 Model 16.61 -1.3 3 4
6 375 Grace Campbell 09 Murray 16.63 -1.3 3 3
7 312 Anna Hurst 08 Louisville Colle 16.70 -1.3 3 2
8 179 Katie Richard 10 Fairview 16.78 -1.3 3 1
9 405 Alli Otten 12 Newport Catholic 16.83 -0.7 2
10 257 Allye Kuerzi 12 Lou. Holy Cross 17.62 -0.7 2
11 259 Madison Riley 11 Lou. Holy Cross 17.76 -1.3 3
12 192 Shantiqa Shaw 12 Frankfort 17.79 -0.7 2
13 563 Brandey Webster 09 Walton Verona 17.90 -0.7 2
14 476 Baleigh Joseph 09 Raceland 17.96 -0.5 1
15 555 Rachel Lehkamp 08 Walton Verona 18.01 -0.7 2
16 572 Macey Damron 07 Williamsburg 18.12 -0.5 1
17 407 Olivia Schadler 11 Newport Catholic 18.36 -0.7 2
18 112 Rebecca Slagle 10 Beechwood 18.40 -0.7 2
19 204 Maggie Morse 10 Gallatin County 18.47 -0.5 1
20 158 Halyn Burden 12 Dawson Springs 18.74 -0.7 2
21 387 Cyra Perry 10 Murray 18.83 -0.7 2
22 232 Kelsey Hamilton 11 Hancock County 18.99 -0.5 1
23 532 Alicia Salazar 10 Todd Central 22.29 -0.5 1
-- 220 Shelby Howell 08 Green County FS -0.5 1
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
===============================================================================
National: I 13.10 1980 Dennis Brantley, Texas
State: K 13.80 1975 James Triplett, DuPont Manual
3A: * 13.80 1975 James Triplett, DuPont Manual
2A: # 13.90 1964 Larry White, Lafayette
1A: @ 14.40 1979 Jay Sprague, Bellevue
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 1104 Connor Messer 11 Raceland 15.32 -1.7 3 10
2 1008 Dylan Boone 12 Murray 15.71 -1.7 3 8
3 1032 Jashawn Stanley 12 Newport 15.78 -1.7 3 6
4 810 Anrique Ellery 11 Danville 15.81 -1.7 3 5
5 886 Noah Slinker 11 Green County 16.41 -1.7 3 4
6 714 Devon Everett 12 Beechwood 16.67 -1.7 3 3
7 1138 Joe Gillcrist 11 St. Henry 16.74 -1.7 3 2
8 744 Drew Berkemeyer 12 Bishop Brossart 16.75 -1.7 3 1
9 836 Chris Leadford 12 Elliott County 16.88 -1.7 3
10 713 Dalton Everett 09 Beechwood 16.95 -1.8 2
11 1039 Nick Huseman 12 Newport Catholic 17.31 -1.8 2
12 1209 Austin Walker 08 West Carter 17.51 -1.8 2
13 1058 J.P. Wagoner 10 Nicholas County 17.70 -1.8 2
14 821 Austin Bruce 10 Dawson Springs 18.37 -1.8 2
15 849 George Rodriguez 11 Fort Knox 18.48 -1.8 2
16 1158 Cody Garcia 11 Todd Central 18.99 -1.8 1
17 1107 Andrew Salyers 12 Raceland 19.00 -1.8 1
18 864 Austin Ellis 12 Glasgow 19.51 -1.8 2
19 783 Barry Washer 11 Butler County 19.55 -1.8 1
20 1219 Dalton Shackleford 10 Williamsburg 19.95 -1.8 1
-- 730 Jordan Carter 10 Berea FS -1.8 1
-- 762 Andrew Toll 11 Bishop Brossart DQ -1.8 1 hand knocked down hu
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
===============================================================================
National: I 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, California
State: K 11.80 2002 DeNasha Mondy, Ballard
3A: * 11.80 2002 DeNasha Mondy, Ballard
2A: # 11.97 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 12.20 1980 Angela Payne, Todd County Central
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 509 Madison Culbertson 12 St. Henry 12.35 -1.1 3 10
2 397 Chandler Cain 12 Newport Catholic 12.39 -1.1 3 8
3 420 Essence Wilson 12 Oneida Baptist 12.85 -1.1 3 6
4 574 Fhazanah Jackson 09 Williamsburg 13.08 -1.1 3 5
5 531 Tatyana Peterson 08 Todd Central 13.15 -1.1 3 4
6 111 Caroline Schilling 07 Beechwood 13.23 -1.1 3 3
7 207 Hydeia Depp 12 Glasgow 13.26 -1.1 3 2
8 147 Liz Marcinek 12 Burgin 13.27 -1.1 3 1
9 389 Ann Taylor 09 Murray 13.27 -2.3 2
10 395 Shaunye Stanley 10 Newport 13.33 +0.0 1
11 557 Lauren Mulcahy 09 Walton Verona 13.35 +0.0 1
12 475 Abby Jones 11 Raceland 13.37 -1.1 3
13 221 Erin Jaggers 11 Green County 13.39 -2.3 2
14 449 Khatirah Malik 09 Paris 13.45 -2.3 2
15 366 Payton Cloyd 10 Monroe County 13.63 +0.0 1
16 182 Kasha Bryant 08 Fort Knox 13.65 +0.0 1
17 568 Kaylee Akins 12 Williamsburg 13.67 +0.0 1
18 526 Caroline Koenig 11 St. Mary 13.68 +0.0 1
19 121 Emma Patterson 10 Berea 13.71 -2.3 2
20 484 Olivia Kee 11 Rose Hill 13.81 -2.3 2
21 446 Reece Trimble 11 Paintsville 13.89 -2.3 2
22 192 Shantiqa Shaw 12 Frankfort 14.75 -2.3 2
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
===============================================================================
National: I 10.15 2011 Jaylon Hicks, Texas
State: K 10.46 2001 Tyson Gay, Lafayette
3A: * 10.46 2001 Tyson Gay, Lafayette
2A: # 10.61 1996 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 10.70 1985 Al Baker, Trigg County
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 851 Khari Saunders 11 Fort Knox 10.89 -1.5 3 10
2 1122 Cam Cheuvront 12 Somerset 10.91 -1.5 3 8
3 844 Kasaun James 10 Fort Knox 11.16 -1.5 3 6
4 881 Evan Jaggers 12 Green County 11.22 -1.5 3 5
5 1019 Des'jahvonni Miles 10 Murray 11.47 -1.5 3 4
6 1210 Nathan Hepburn 11 Whitefield Acade 11.53 -1.5 3 3
7 1161 Andre Morrow 11 Todd Central 11.56 -0.8 2 2
8 810 Anrique Ellery 11 Danville 11.60 -1.5 3 1
9 992 Carlton Huff 12 Monroe County 11.61 -0.8 2
10 813 Ace Ray 12 Danville 11.64 -1.5 3
11 1184 Jon Jones 12 Walton Verona 11.66 -0.8 2
12 1083 Luke Trimble 10 Paintsville 11.74 -1.3 1
12 1198 Braden Brown 10 West Carter 11.74 -0.8 2
14 1192 Tylyn Byas 12 Washington Count 11.75 -0.8 2
15 975 Travon Coney 11 Mayfield 11.87 -0.8 2
16 737 Austin Rose 10 Berea 11.96 -1.3 1
17 1088 Jacob King 11 Paris 11.96 -1.3 1
18 787 Kendon Young 10 Campbellsville 11.97 -1.3 1
19 1097 Derrick Pugh 10 Pikeville 12.00 -1.5 3
20 824 Matt Grimme 11 Dayton 12.14 -1.3 1
-- 929 Tanner Rodgers 11 Livingston Cent. FS -0.8 2
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
National: I 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 1:41.17 1983 Ballard
3A: * 1:41.17 1983 Ballard
2A: # 1:43.63 1991 Fort Campbell
1A: @ 1:43.30 1982 Trigg County, Trigg County
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Newport Central Catholic 1:46.10 3 10
1) 408 Olivia Schalk 09 2) 397 Chandler Cain 12
3) 398 Ansley Davenport 10 4) 409 Mikayla Seibert 11
2 Murray 1:47.83 3 8
1) 381 Yasmine Homa 10 2) 385 Rachel McDonald 11
3) 389 Ann Taylor 09 4) 378 Haley Glynn 09
3 St. Henry District 1:49.89 3 6
1) 507 Lauren Cahill 12 2) 513 Mallory Foley 11
3) 509 Madison Culbertson 12 4) 520 Kat Nix 09
4 Beechwood 1:50.56 3 5
1) 103 Sophie Colosimo 10 2) 111 Caroline Schilling 07
3) 107 Alex Keller 12 4) 118 Merrin Woods 07
5 Williamsburg 1:50.70 3 4
1) 568 Kaylee Akins 12 2) 569 Cheyla Anderson 10
3) 573 Haley Harris 11 4) 574 Fhazanah Jackson 09
6 Louisville Collegiate 1:51.46 3 3
1) 311 Charlotte Happel 10 2) 315 Elizabeth Orr 10
3) 312 Anna Hurst 08 4) 307 Sofia Benito 11
7 Paris 1:51.50 2 2
1) 453 Akhira Umar 09 2) 448 Aundrea Dumphord 11
3) 451 Tiarra Myers 11 4) 449 Khatirah Malik 09
8 Holy Cross (Louisville) 1:51.88 3 1
1) 259 Madison Riley 11 2) 251 Ashby Eggers 11
3) 250 Christa Brutscher 11 4) 249 Ally Brutscher 11
9 Monroe County 1:52.47 2
1) 366 Payton Cloyd 10 2) 367 Lakota Ethridge 10
3) 370 Lauren Turner 12 4) 371 Reagan Turner 09
10 Model 1:53.27 1
1) 359 Sophie Gershtenson 08 2) 357 Reagan Cole 10
3) 356 Makenzie Carroll 08 4) 363 Melanie Welsing 08
11 Bishop Brossart 1:53.47 2
1) 124 Rachel Barth 12 2) 129 Alicia Martin 12
3) 131 Elizabeth Patterson 11 4) 125 Madison Bertram 11
12 Shawnee 1:53.56 2
1) 489 Natalie Shirley 11 2) 486 Ta'Neshya Allen 09
3) 491 Shakeara Ware 11 4) 490 Angel Thomas 11
13 Somerset 1:53.64 2
1) 503 April Shelton 10 2) 504 Katie Ulrich 08
3) 505 Emily Vaught 09 4) 499 Maranda Mills 11
14 Todd County Central 1:53.85 3
1) 527 Kelsie Bell 11 2) 528 Makayla Davis 08
3) 531 Tatyana Peterson 08 4) 530 Markizjah Mimms 09
15 Fulton County 1:54.10 2
1) 203 Kylira Williams 09 2) 199 Ladaija Smith 10
3) 196 Amy Langford 11 4) 201 Samantha Ward 11
16 Paintsville 1:54.83 1
1) 444 Tori Nordin 08 2) 446 Reece Trimble 11
3) 439 Chessie deGuzman 12 4) 443 Madison Meade 11
17 Dayton 1:55.45 2
1) 168 Priscilla Michaels 09 2) 169 Tieisha Moore 07
3) 165 Megan Downard 08 4) 172 Maranda Walling 12
18 Lexington Christian 1:56.26 2
1) 282 Lauren Fugmann 10 2) 283 Audrey Grace Hacker 10
3) 287 Skyler Palmer 09 4) 288 Bekah Parks 10
19 Menifee County 1:56.37 1
1) 350 Millie Sexton 11 2) 347 Corie Baldwin 11
3) 349 Camille Kash 10 4) 351 Mara Walker 08
20 Berea 1:56.67 2
1) 122 Maria Rojas 10 2) 119 Taiza Alexander 08
3) 120 Claire Hogg 10 4) 121 Emma Patterson 10
21 Glasgow 1:58.08 1
1) 212 Abrianna Page 10 2) 215 Taya Tamminga 10
3) 210 Haven Huff 10 4) 213 Chasity Roberts 09
22 Jackson 1:59.15 1
1) 266 Heather Thompson 11 2) 265 Kelsey Taulbee 10
3) 263 Ashlee Combs 11 4) 267 Shey Trent 10
23 McLean County 2:09.44 1
1) 340 Brook Kassinger 11 2) 339 Lauren Hall 12
3) 334 Shelby Burden 11 4) 342 Ashley Miller 12
-- Walton Verona DQ 3 lane violation
1) 558 Shelby Mullikan 12 2) 564 Emily Wells 10
3) 554 Sarah Johnston 09 4) 557 Lauren Mulcahy 09
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
National: I 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, Texas
State: K 1:26.43 2010 Male
3A: * 1:26.43 2010 Male
2A: # 1:29.00 1981 Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 1:29.76 2012 Glasgow, Glasgow
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Murray 1:31.17 3 10
1) 1013 Robert Harvey 09 2) 1012 Peyton Glynn 10
3) 1008 Dylan Boone 12 4) 1019 Des'jahvonni Miles 10
2 Walton Verona 1:31.66 3 8
1) 1184 Jon Jones 12 2) 1177 Colin Crook 10
3) 1186 Noah Richardson 10 4) 1190 Scott Smith 11
3 Fort Knox 1:32.45 3 6
1) 847 Will May 12 2) 848 D'Andre Mitchell 12
3) 849 George Rodriguez 11 4) 851 Khari Saunders 11
4 Danville 1:32.99 3 5
1) 812 Trenton Johnson 11 2) 816 Jakobi Turner 10
3) 813 Ace Ray 12 4) 811 Jawan Grey 12
5 Todd County Central 1:34.30 2 4
1) 1162 Dylan Nichols 11 2) 1157 Treva Drayton 11
3) 1164 Dylan Wilkerson 11 4) 1161 Andre Morrow 11
6 Glasgow 1:34.67 3 3
1) 871 Marquez Trigg 11 2) 869 Julius Shirley 12
3) 867 Milas Norris 12 4) 873 Zachary Wheeler 12
7 Somerset 1:34.77 3 2
1) 1126 Castle Hatcher 10 2) 1122 Cam Cheuvront 12
3) 1129 Will Lange 12 4) 1124 Alex Franklin 12
8 Newport Central Catholic 1:35.48 2 1
1) 1035 Ben Barbara 11 2) 1043 Gualt Nolan 12
3) 1048 Matt Tolle 12 4) 1039 Nick Huseman 12
9 West Carter 1:35.72 2
1) 1198 Braden Brown 10 2) 1199 Ethan Brown 09
3) 1208 Ralph Wages 10 4) 1202 Shelton Kouns 09
10 Lexington Christian 1:36.16 3
1) 918 Graften Hamilton 12 2) 915 Nathan Brittain 12
3) 922 Erick Mills 12 4) 923 Logan Potter 09
11 Bishop Brossart 1:36.19 3
1) 755 Chris Loos 11 2) 749 Joe Donnelly 11
3) 750 Andrew Graus 12 4) 764 Daniel Vogel 11
12 Paris 1:36.26 3
1) 1088 Jacob King 11 2) 1086 James Clark 10
3) 1091 Jamaal Washington 11 4) 1093 Jekobi Wells 09
13 Fulton County 1:36.27 2
1) 856 Aaron Allen 10 2) 860 Quinn Nolan 12
3) 858 Joe Holman 10 4) 861 Steven Roberson 11
14 Monroe County 1:37.07 2
1) 990 Kyle Gay 12 2) 992 Carlton Huff 12
3) 993 Lincoln Keith 10 4) 996 Dustin Swann 12
15 Morgan County 1:37.08 2
1) 997 Hunter Collins 10 2) 1002 Matthew Ross 11
3) 1003 Kody Thornsberry 12 4) 1000 Jake Henry 10
16 St. Henry District 1:37.68 2
1) 1135 Oliver Diaz 10 2) 1137 J.P Ferraro 11
3) 1142 Chris Hill 10 4) 1144 Adam Lannon 11
17 Dayton 1:37.98 1
1) 824 Matt Grimme 11 2) 825 Zach Grimme 08
3) 826 Chris Johnson 12 4) 829 Ryan Meyer 12
18 Newport 1:38.82 1
1) 1024 Charles Bailey 12 2) 1025 Tyree Bolden 10
3) 1029 Michael Meyer 12 4) 1028 Michael Lewis 12
19 Cumberland County 1:39.07 1
1) 799 Patrick Groce 11 2) 801 Tre Marlowe 12
3) 807 Ethan Smith 11 4) 808 Noah Young 10
20 Washington County 1:39.65 2
1) 1195 Johnathan Riley 11 2) 1191 Matthew Burkhead 09
3) 1193 Christian Ibara 12 4) 1192 Tylyn Byas 12
21 Mayfield 1:39.93 1
1) 975 Travon Coney 11 2) 976 Austin Crouse 12
3) 980 Noel Roman 10 4) 982 J'Il Wimbley 10
22 Bellevue 1:40.52 1
1) 727 Alec Hazeres 11 2) 728 Blake Stephenson 11
3) 724 Jeffrey Brinker 09 4) 725 Bryson Combs 10
23 Beechwood 1:40.79 2
1) 717 Jared Sletto 12 2) 718 Miles Sletto 12
3) 719 Jacob Studer 12 4) 720 Joe Studer 11
24 Berea 1:43.08 1
1) 737 Austin Rose 10 2) 733 Austin Kidd 10
3) 736 Caleb Patterson 08 4) 739 Deondre Tate 10
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
National: I 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, California
State: K 4:53.66 2010 Emma Brink, Sacred Heart
3A: * 4:53.66 2010 Emma Brink, Sacred Heart
2A: # 4:56.68 2004 Carmen Mims, Mercy Academy
1A: @ 5:02.25 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 252 Karly Gawarecki 11 Lou. Holy Cross 5:18.86 10
2 155 Meagan Smith 12 Danville 5:19.46 8
3 485 Maddox Patterson 11 Sayre 5:19.64 6
4 579 Selena Mattingly 07 Williamsburg 5:22.77 5
5 508 Taylor Connett 12 St. Henry 5:30.70 4
6 514 Samantha Hentz 11 St. Henry 5:35.54 3
7 239 Sydney Young 10 Hancock County 5:35.87 2
8 374 Kailee Perry 07 Morgan County 5:36.04 1
9 190 Tatiana Smith 08 Fort Knox 5:36.60
10 242 Gabrielle Bergman 12 Cov. Holy Cross 5:38.39
11 293 Sarah Duncan 12 Lloyd Memorial 5:42.36
12 561 Mccall Ponzer 08 Walton Verona 5:45.48
13 556 Madison Lohr 09 Walton Verona 5:46.17
14 211 Marisa Moore 12 Glasgow 5:46.88
15 123 Bailey Rosenbarker 11 Berea 5:47.40
16 543 Amanda Werner 11 Villa Madonna 5:51.19
17 238 Emily Woodward 08 Hancock County 5:51.66
18 467 Julia Vogt 09 Presentation 5:57.42
19 173 Chelsey Mayse 10 Elliott County 6:04.49
20 393 Claire Wilson 10 Murray 6:04.92
21 247 Sydney Robke 10 Cov. Holy Cross 6:10.44
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
National: I 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Virginia
State: K 4:09.99 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
3A: * 4:13.16 2002 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
2A: # 4:15.96 1996 La'Mone Owens, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 4:09.99 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1167 Eric Baugh 11 Villa Madonna 4:22.82 10
2 746 Michael Caldwell 12 Bishop Brossart 4:28.02 8
3 785 Nathan Riggs 12 Campbellsville 4:34.66 6
4 907 Tim Woeste 12 Cov. Holy Cross 4:35.91 5
5 738 Lincoln Satterthwa 12 Berea 4:37.41 4
6 1072 Logan Campbell 11 Owsley County 4:38.62 3
7 909 Chase McCauley 12 Lou. Holy Cross 4:40.40 2
8 1141 Josh Hannon 10 St. Henry 4:41.53 1
9 928 Aaron Wier 10 Lex. Christian 4:42.36
10 735 Raymond McKinney 11 Berea 4:43.10
11 971 Jake Cannon 11 Lyon County 4:46.78
12 1187 Joe Rider 12 Walton Verona 4:47.33
13 748 Cody Chism 09 Bishop Brossart 4:51.50
14 882 Lucus Judd 10 Green County 4:52.23
15 782 Ethan Jenkins 12 Butler County 4:53.35
16 1015 Adam Lamkin 11 Murray 4:53.62
17 1034 Brian Anderson 10 Newport Catholic 4:54.79
18 1080 Brad Nordin 12 Paintsville 4:55.01
19 896 George Marsch 09 Hancock County 5:11.64
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
National: I 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 48.18 2011 Tates Creek
3A: * 48.18 2011 Tates Creek
2A: # 48.66 1991 Fort Campbell
1A: @ 49.75 2013 St. Henry, St. Henry
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Murray 51.55 3 10
1) 381 Yasmine Homa 10 2) 385 Rachel McDonald 11
3) 378 Haley Glynn 09 4) 389 Ann Taylor 09
2 Glasgow 51.96 3 8
1) 207 Hydeia Depp 12 2) 209 Brianna Glover 10
3) 206 Skyler Burd 09 4) 214 Saige Stone 12
3 Beechwood 52.06 3 6
1) 103 Sophie Colosimo 10 2) 111 Caroline Schilling 07
3) 107 Alex Keller 12 4) 118 Merrin Woods 07
4 Walton Verona 52.16 3 5
1) 557 Lauren Mulcahy 09 2) 552 Jordan Derenthal 10
3) 554 Sarah Johnston 09 4) 563 Brandey Webster 09
5 Fort Knox 52.32 2 4
1) 181 Aaliyah Braham 10 2) 182 Kasha Bryant 08
3) 191 Dominique Williams 09 4) 183 Taya Drummer-Chaney 11
6 Paris 52.37 3 3
1) 453 Akhira Umar 09 2) 448 Aundrea Dumphord 11
3) 451 Tiarra Myers 11 4) 449 Khatirah Malik 09
7 Louisville Collegiate 52.55 2 2
1) 311 Charlotte Happel 10 2) 307 Sofia Benito 11
3) 312 Anna Hurst 08 4) 315 Elizabeth Orr 10
8 Williamsburg 52.57 3 1
1) 568 Kaylee Akins 12 2) 570 Lexi Boggs 10
3) 571 Danasia Buchanon 08 4) 574 Fhazanah Jackson 09
9 Todd County Central 52.91 3
1) 527 Kelsie Bell 11 2) 531 Tatyana Peterson 08
3) 529 Karissa Edmonds 11 4) 530 Markizjah Mimms 09
10 Model 53.05 3
1) 356 Makenzie Carroll 08 2) 359 Sophie Gershtenson 08
3) 363 Melanie Welsing 08 4) 355 Darrian Botts 12
11 Bishop Brossart 53.08 3
1) 129 Alicia Martin 12 2) 126 Suzi Brown 12
3) 132 Jade Rauen 11 4) 131 Elizabeth Patterson 11
12 Monroe County 53.60 2
1) 366 Payton Cloyd 10 2) 367 Lakota Ethridge 10
3) 370 Lauren Turner 12 4) 371 Reagan Turner 09
13 Presentation 53.91 1
1) 466 Emily Schroeder 11 2) 458 Morgan Fletcher 12
3) 461 Dara Jackson 10 4) 464 Tracey Lindsey 11
14 Somerset 54.48 2
1) 505 Emily Vaught 09 2) 502 Sydney Saindon 11
3) 495 Morgan Burgess 09 4) 503 April Shelton 10
15 Fulton County 54.73 2
1) 203 Kylira Williams 09 2) 199 Ladaija Smith 10
3) 196 Amy Langford 11 4) 201 Samantha Ward 11
16 Lloyd Memorial 55.16 1
1) 294 Shelby Green 12 2) 303 Yarina Rodriguez 10
3) 305 Gwendolyn Watson 10 4) 297 Jasmine Huntley 10
17 Raceland 55.20 1
1) 472 Lindsey Craft 09 2) 480 Baille Riffe 07
3) 476 Baleigh Joseph 09 4) 475 Abby Jones 11
18 Paintsville 55.29 2
1) 446 Reece Trimble 11 2) 439 Chessie deGuzman 12
3) 442 Abbey Meade 08 4) 443 Madison Meade 11
19 Owensboro Catholic 55.35 2
1) 429 Lauren Brown 10 2) 434 Lydia Mills 10
3) 436 Mallorie Polston 11 4) 438 Jaimie Thompson 10
20 Berea 55.41 2
1) 122 Maria Rojas 10 2) 119 Taiza Alexander 08
3) 120 Claire Hogg 10 4) 121 Emma Patterson 10
21 Lexington Christian 55.90 1
1) 282 Lauren Fugmann 10 2) 279 Taylor Campbell 10
3) 291 Shannon West 09 4) 288 Bekah Parks 10
22 Danville 56.54 1
1) 151 Alexis Hendren 12 2) 153 Haley McCowan 12
3) 157 Destiny Young 12 4) 152 Daitorcha Johnson 12
23 Owen County 56.57 1
1) 422 Andi Burford 12 2) 425 Haley Hatchett 12
3) 427 Paula Rivera 12 4) 426 Nicki Jacobs 10
-- Shawnee DQ 2 interference
1) 488 Jermesha Crenshaw 11 2) 486 Ta'Neshya Allen 09
3) 491 Shakeara Ware 11 4) 490 Angel Thomas 11
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
National: I 39.76 1998 Fort Worth - Wyatt High School, Texas
State: K 41.10 2010 Male
3A: * 41.10 2010 Male
2A: # 42.54 1986 Fort Knox
1A: @ 43.24 2009 Fort Campbell, Fort Campbell
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Murray 43.68 3 10
1) 1014 James Holland 12 2) 1012 Peyton Glynn 10
3) 1013 Robert Harvey 09 4) 1019 Des'jahvonni Miles 10
2 Louisville Collegiate 45.16 2 8
1) 948 Ezra Griffith 12 2) 957 Owen Yager 12
3) 951 Dakota Jones 11 4) 954 Stephen Stivers 12
3 Newport 45.22 3 6
1) 1032 Jashawn Stanley 12 2) 1033 Mason Whaley 12
3) 1025 Tyree Bolden 10 4) 1029 Michael Meyer 12
4 Fort Knox 45.45 3 5
1) 847 Will May 12 2) 842 Larry Felder 12
3) 849 George Rodriguez 11 4) 844 Kasaun James 10
5 Danville 45.54 3 4
1) 812 Trenton Johnson 11 2) 816 Jakobi Turner 10
3) 813 Ace Ray 12 4) 811 Jawan Grey 12
6 Todd County Central 45.81 2 3
1) 1159 Travay Henry 09 2) 1164 Dylan Wilkerson 11
3) 1161 Andre Morrow 11 4) 1162 Dylan Nichols 11
7 Fulton County 45.95 2 2
1) 856 Aaron Allen 10 2) 862 Dre Smith 08
3) 858 Joe Holman 10 4) 861 Steven Roberson 11
8 Ballard Memorial 45.99 3 1
1) 702 Dre Bledsoe 11 2) 703 Jabarie Bledsoe 10
3) 706 Steven McGowan 11 4) 707 Cash Owsley 11
9 Paintsville 46.02 2
1) 1082 Alex Spencer 09 2) 1077 Bailey Johnson 10
3) 1081 Peyton Smith 11 4) 1083 Luke Trimble 10
10 Monroe County 46.36 2
1) 990 Kyle Gay 12 2) 992 Carlton Huff 12
3) 993 Lincoln Keith 10 4) 996 Dustin Swann 12
11 Somerset 46.47 3
1) 1126 Castle Hatcher 10 2) 1122 Cam Cheuvront 12
3) 1124 Alex Franklin 12 4) 1129 Will Lange 12
12 West Carter 46.49 2
1) 1198 Braden Brown 10 2) 1199 Ethan Brown 09
3) 1208 Ralph Wages 10 4) 1202 Shelton Kouns 09
13 St. Henry District 46.55 1
1) 1135 Oliver Diaz 10 2) 1137 J.P Ferraro 11
3) 1149 Dylan Strasburger 11 4) 1144 Adam Lannon 11
14 Green County 46.57 2
1) 887 Corbin Suratt 10 2) 889 Jeron Thornton 12
3) 876 Dominique Compton 10 4) 875 Kenny Banks 12
15 Beechwood 46.90 2
1) 719 Jacob Studer 12 2) 720 Joe Studer 11
3) 718 Miles Sletto 12 4) 715 Jaylen Hayden 12
16 Bishop Brossart 46.94 2
1) 754 Dalton Linebach 11 2) 749 Joe Donnelly 11
3) 756 Drew Miller 12 4) 757 Quinn O'Bryan 12
17 Berea 47.11 1
1) 737 Austin Rose 10 2) 740 Trey Terrill 12
3) 733 Austin Kidd 10 4) 739 Deondre Tate 10
18 Ludlow 47.39 1
1) 965 Jerry Martin 10 2) 960 Zach Cole 12
3) 961 Tj Deller 11 4) 963 Ryan Helton 11
19 Lexington Christian 47.44 1
1) 917 John Diehl 08 2) 924 Andrew Preston 12
3) 915 Nathan Brittain 12 4) 927 Jasen Sonday 12
20 Nicholas County 48.02 1
1) 1052 Carl Hurd 12 2) 1058 J.P. Wagoner 10
3) 1050 Aaron Conyers 09 4) 1055 Zach Richardson 09
21 Lloyd Memorial 50.20 1
1) 935 Mike Fifer 11 2) 942 Charles Vance 10
3) 932 Taj Carter 09 4) 943 Dylan Withers 12
-- Paris DNF 3
1) 1088 Jacob King 11 2) 1086 James Clark 10
3) 1091 Jamaal Washington 11 4) 1093 Jekobi Wells 09
-- Glasgow DQ 3 out of zone
1) 871 Marquez Trigg 11 2) 863 Cortez Doakes 10
3) 869 Julius Shirley 12 4) 873 Zachary Wheeler 12
-- Walton Verona DQ 3 8 steps on line
1) 1176 Clark Crook 10 2) 1177 Colin Crook 10
3) 1178 Owen Doverspike 10 4) 1186 Noah Richardson 10
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
National: I 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, California
State: K 55.36 2013 Taylor Bradley, Eastern
3A: * 55.36 2013 Taylor Bradley, Eastern
2A: # 55.46 1995 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 57.10 1982 Debra McLemore, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 57.10 2002 Jackie Gordon, Frankfort
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 397 Chandler Cain 12 Newport Catholic 57.32 3 10
2 128 Nicole Goderwis 11 Bishop Brossart 57.91 3 8
3 509 Madison Culbertson 12 St. Henry 59.27 3 6
4 274 Brigitta Hendren 11 Kentucky Country 59.58 3 5
5 420 Essence Wilson 12 Oneida Baptist 1:00.64 3 4
6 395 Shaunye Stanley 10 Newport 1:00.74 3 3
7 209 Brianna Glover 10 Glasgow 1:01.37 3 2
8 408 Olivia Schalk 09 Newport Catholic 1:02.56 3 1
9 488 Jermesha Crenshaw 11 Shawnee 1:03.33 2
10 455 Rachel Barnes 11 Pineville 1:03.61 3
11 483 Jonda Williams 11 Raceland 1:03.72 1
12 344 Haley Sams 10 McLean County 1:03.77 2
13 569 Cheyla Anderson 10 Williamsburg 1:04.14 1
14 564 Emily Wells 10 Walton Verona 1:04.60 1
15 286 Sophia Mitchell 08 Lex. Christian 1:04.84 2
16 526 Caroline Koenig 11 St. Mary 1:05.66 2
17 292 Laken Givens 09 Livingston Cent. 1:06.83 2
18 578 Makayla Mack 09 Williamsburg 1:07.43 1
19 169 Tieisha Moore 07 Dayton 1:08.33 2
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
National: I 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, California
State: K 47.11 2010 Brandon Nichols, Henry Clay
3A: * 47.11 2010 Brandon Nichols, Henry Clay
2A: # 48.23 1985 Shawn Jackson, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 48.40 1980 James Jones, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 851 Khari Saunders 11 Fort Knox 49.57 3 10
2 873 Zachary Wheeler 12 Glasgow 50.03 3 8
3 702 Dre Bledsoe 11 Ballard Memorial 50.79 3 6
4 1003 Kody Thornsberry 12 Morgan County 52.40 3 5
5 743 Will West 11 Betsy Layne 52.57 1 4
6 846 Adam Kiphuth 12 Fort Knox 53.04 2 3
7 923 Logan Potter 09 Lex. Christian 53.18 2 2
8 1190 Scott Smith 11 Walton Verona 53.40 3 1
9 922 Erick Mills 12 Lex. Christian 53.94 2
10 764 Daniel Vogel 11 Bishop Brossart 53.98 3
11 861 Steven Roberson 11 Fulton County 54.09 2
12 1046 Grant Schwarber 11 Newport Catholic 54.29 2
13 750 Andrew Graus 12 Bishop Brossart 54.34 2
14 902 Cody Schroader 11 Hancock County 54.46 3
15 1145 Jake Plummer 12 St. Henry 54.67 2
16 930 Maciej Sloma 10 Livingston Cent. 54.84 2
17 979 Keelan Murphy 10 Mayfield 55.18 1
18 727 Alec Hazeres 11 Bellevue 55.74 1
19 1100 Caleb McCorkle 12 Pineville 56.17 1
20 1136 Cory Eibel 12 St. Henry 56.56 3
21 770 Arthur Wallace 11 Bracken County 56.59 1
22 987 Andrew Wylie 12 Model 57.11 1
-- 1184 Jon Jones 12 Walton Verona DQ 3 3 steps
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
National: I 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, California
State: K 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
3A: * 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
2A: # 45.25 2009 Jessica Gabhart, Elizabethtown
1A: @ 44.56 2004 LeShea Preston, Fairview
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 512 Tina Felix 10 St. Henry 46.63 3 10
2 484 Olivia Kee 11 Rose Hill 46.80 3 8
3 398 Ansley Davenport 10 Newport Catholic 48.23 3 6
4 375 Grace Campbell 09 Murray 48.86 3 5
5 259 Madison Riley 11 Lou. Holy Cross 48.98 3 4
6 405 Alli Otten 12 Newport Catholic 49.10 2 3
7 179 Katie Richard 10 Fairview 49.37 3 2
8 101 Erin Young 09 Ballard Memorial 49.60 3 1
9 126 Suzi Brown 12 Bishop Brossart 50.06 3
10 312 Anna Hurst 08 Louisville Colle 51.56 2
11 563 Brandey Webster 09 Walton Verona 51.92 1
12 555 Rachel Lehkamp 08 Walton Verona 51.99 2
13 518 Taylor Matsko 11 St. Henry 52.20 2
14 546 Sarah Holloway 12 Walden 52.28 1
15 220 Shelby Howell 08 Green County 52.28 1
16 317 Breeann Bailey 12 Ludlow 52.31 2
17 353 Makenna Greene 09 Metcalfe County 53.96 1
18 192 Shantiqa Shaw 12 Frankfort 54.78 3
19 426 Nicki Jacobs 10 Owen County 54.84 2
20 233 Macey Johnson 12 Hancock County 55.24 1
21 144 Sarah Auvil 10 Burgin 57.90 2
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
National: I 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, California
State: K 37.83 2010 Brandon Bagley, John Hardin
3A: * 37.83 2010 Brandon Bagley, John Hardin
2A: # 38.24 2003 Sam Mincey, Rowan County
1A: @ 38.37 2013 Khalil Maynard, Fort Campbell
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 810 Anrique Ellery 11 Danville 40.51 3 10
2 1026 Jacob Brett 12 Newport 41.12 3 8
3 910 Jake Ryan 10 Lou. Holy Cross 41.48 2 6
4 744 Drew Berkemeyer 12 Bishop Brossart 41.52 3 5
5 1039 Nick Huseman 12 Newport Catholic 41.62 3 4
6 836 Chris Leadford 12 Elliott County 41.65 3 3
7 1098 Dalton Stanley 12 Pikeville 41.94 2 2
8 1114 Lacari Edmonson 12 Shawnee 42.48 2 1
9 886 Noah Slinker 11 Green County 42.78 3
10 1186 Noah Richardson 10 Walton Verona 43.27 3
11 848 D'Andre Mitchell 12 Fort Knox 43.55 2
12 1058 J.P. Wagoner 10 Nicholas County 43.60 2
13 714 Devon Everett 12 Beechwood 43.65 3
14 997 Hunter Collins 10 Morgan County 43.91 2
15 1160 Daniel Kaiser 11 Todd Central 44.08 2
16 713 Dalton Everett 09 Beechwood 44.95 1
17 1008 Dylan Boone 12 Murray 45.21 3
18 944 Amadou Yero 10 Lloyd Memorial 45.29 1
19 1183 Nicolas Johnston 11 Walton Verona 45.40 2
20 791 Dylan Hicks 10 Crittenden Co. 46.36 1
21 906 Tanner Morris 11 Harlan 46.47 1
22 819 Kyron Warren 10 Danville 46.53 2
23 985 Tanner McVey 11 Model 46.56 1
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
==========================================================================
National: I 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, California
State: K 2:13.26 2010 Emma Brink, Sacred Heart
3A: * 2:13.26 2010 Emma Brink, Sacred Heart
2A: # 2:16.03 1983 Pam Raglin, Bourbon County
1A: @ 2:14.50 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 508 Taylor Connett 12 St. Henry 2:19.61 2 10
2 463 Lauren Koenig 11 Presentation 2:25.75 2 8
3 165 Megan Downard 08 Dayton 2:26.12 2 6
4 125 Madison Bertram 11 Bishop Brossart 2:29.37 2 5
5 402 Stephanie Lewis 12 Newport Catholic 2:29.48 2 4
6 579 Selena Mattingly 07 Williamsburg 2:29.93 2 3
7 239 Sydney Young 10 Hancock County 2:30.94 2 2
8 256 Jenna Johnston 12 Lou. Holy Cross 2:31.50 2 1
9 110 Mackenzie Rylee 10 Beechwood 2:32.26 2
10 419 Shelby Watkins 10 Nicholas County 2:33.05 2
11 241 Celeste Bergman 10 Cov. Holy Cross 2:33.60 1
12 335 Chloe Dempsey 12 McLean County 2:33.79 2
13 573 Haley Harris 11 Williamsburg 2:33.93 1
14 489 Natalie Shirley 11 Shawnee 2:34.92 2
15 109 Sama Ruedebusch 11 Beechwood 2:36.54 1
16 382 Kayleigh House 11 Murray 2:36.91 1
17 553 Danielle Dixon 11 Walton Verona 2:37.65 1
18 514 Samantha Hentz 11 St. Henry 2:37.87 2
19 278 Sydney Berry 12 Lex. Christian 2:40.28 1
20 330 Phoebe McLaughlin 09 Lyon County 2:51.63 1
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
==========================================================================
National: I 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Calfornia
State: K 1:49.96 2012 Tretez Kinnaird, Butler
3A: * 1:49.96 2012 Tretez Kinnaird, Butler
2A: # 1:54.06 2008 Thomas Canary, Lexington Catholic
1A: @ 1:54.47 1981 Sam Love, Trigg County
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1167 Eric Baugh 11 Villa Madonna 1:58.12 2 10
2 746 Michael Caldwell 12 Bishop Brossart 1:59.86 2 8
3 890 Trevor Wright 11 Green County 2:01.73 2 6
4 1133 Robert Brockman 11 St. Henry 2:01.75 2 5
5 1165 Christian Apel 12 Trimble County 2:02.38 2 4
6 709 Grant Birindelli 10 Beechwood 2:02.78 2 3
7 907 Tim Woeste 12 Cov. Holy Cross 2:03.91 2 2
8 829 Ryan Meyer 12 Dayton 2:05.48 2 1
9 870 Andrew Thomerson 11 Glasgow 2:07.17 2
10 738 Lincoln Satterthwa 12 Berea 2:07.72 1
11 1211 Addison Anderson 12 Williamsburg 2:08.08 2
12 1182 Dustin Hutchinson 11 Walton Verona 2:08.36 2
13 852 Richard Thackrey 12 Fort Knox 2:08.46 2
14 928 Aaron Wier 10 Lex. Christian 2:09.93 1
15 755 Chris Loos 11 Bishop Brossart 2:11.21 2
16 991 Devin Gearlds 11 Monroe County 2:11.81 1
17 914 Cody Johnson 12 Lee County 2:12.34 1
18 1089 Andy Smith 11 Paris 2:12.37 1
19 1095 Hunt Heffington 11 Pikeville 2:12.38 1
20 868 Derrick Sells 11 Glasgow 2:13.20 2
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
===============================================================================
National: I 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, California
State: K 24.57 1986 Sonya Wharton, Eastern
3A: * 24.57 1986 Sonya Wharton, Eastern
2A: # 24.86 1996 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
2A: # 24.86 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 24.82 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 509 Madison Culbertson 12 St. Henry 25.81 -1.7 3 10
2 397 Chandler Cain 12 Newport Catholic 25.83 -1.7 3 8
3 420 Essence Wilson 12 Oneida Baptist 26.19 -1.7 3 6
4 188 Miriam Smith 10 Fort Knox 26.70 2.0 2 5
5 531 Tatyana Peterson 08 Todd Central 26.82 -1.7 3 4
6 111 Caroline Schilling 07 Beechwood 26.84 2.0 2 3
7 191 Dominique Williams 09 Fort Knox 26.97 0.7 1 2
8 389 Ann Taylor 09 Murray 27.28 -1.7 3 1
9 449 Khatirah Malik 09 Paris 27.37 -1.7 3
10 209 Brianna Glover 10 Glasgow 27.39 -1.7 3
11 395 Shaunye Stanley 10 Newport 27.50 2.0 2
12 347 Corie Baldwin 11 Menifee County 27.66 0.7 1
13 557 Lauren Mulcahy 09 Walton Verona 27.76 -1.7 3
14 475 Abby Jones 11 Raceland 27.77 0.7 1
15 274 Brigitta Hendren 11 Kentucky Country 27.80 2.0 2
16 341 Allie Logsdon 12 McLean County 27.86 2.0 2 27.855
17 121 Emma Patterson 10 Berea 27.86 2.0 2 27.858
18 240 Emma Bianchi 09 Harlan 27.98 2.0 2
19 101 Erin Young 09 Ballard Memorial 28.22 0.7 1
-- 574 Fhazanah Jackson 09 Williamsburg FS -1.7 3
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
===============================================================================
National: I 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Texas
State: K 20.94 2012 James Quick, Trinity
3A: * 20.94 2012 James Quick, Trinity
2A: # 21.53 1995 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 21.92 2013 Collin Trammel, Owen County
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 844 Kasaun James 10 Fort Knox 22.20 -0.7 3 10
2 851 Khari Saunders 11 Fort Knox 22.27 -0.7 3 8
3 1122 Cam Cheuvront 12 Somerset 22.38 -0.7 3 6
4 1019 Des'jahvonni Miles 10 Murray 22.62 -0.7 3 5
5 858 Joe Holman 10 Fulton County 23.08 -0.4 2 4
6 1210 Nathan Hepburn 11 Whitefield Acade 23.12 -0.7 3 3
7 992 Carlton Huff 12 Monroe County 23.21 -0.4 2 2
8 1198 Braden Brown 10 West Carter 23.32 -0.4 2 1
9 918 Graften Hamilton 12 Lex. Christian 23.40 -0.4 2
10 1177 Colin Crook 10 Walton Verona 23.63 -0.4 2
11 954 Stephen Stivers 12 Louisville Colle 23.67 -0.4 2
12 702 Dre Bledsoe 11 Ballard Memorial 23.69 -0.7 3
13 1161 Andre Morrow 11 Todd Central 23.80 -0.7 3
14 1178 Owen Doverspike 10 Walton Verona 23.92 -1.1 1
15 836 Chris Leadford 12 Elliott County 23.92 -0.7 3
16 749 Joe Donnelly 11 Bishop Brossart 24.02 -0.4 2
17 1109 Brian Craven 10 Sayre 24.29 -1.1 1
18 737 Austin Rose 10 Berea 24.34 -1.1 1
19 812 Trenton Johnson 11 Danville 24.38 -1.1 1
20 824 Matt Grimme 11 Dayton 24.65 -0.4 2
-- 881 Evan Jaggers 12 Green County DQ -0.7 3 3 steps multiple tim
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
National: I 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, California
State: K 10:39.56 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
3A: * 10:39.56 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
2A: # 10:42.22 2004 Carmen Mims, Mercy Academy
1A: @ 11:13.82 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 459 Caroline Gosser 11 Presentation 11:02.60@ 10
2 155 Meagan Smith 12 Danville 11:26.10 8
3 252 Karly Gawarecki 11 Lou. Holy Cross 11:30.47 6
4 485 Maddox Patterson 11 Sayre 11:42.08 5
5 579 Selena Mattingly 07 Williamsburg 12:01.53 4
6 190 Tatiana Smith 08 Fort Knox 12:01.97 3
7 523 Renee Svec 10 St. Henry 12:15.03 2
8 457 Emily Flaherty 12 Presentation 12:18.13 1
9 248 Makenzie Bolus 11 Lou. Holy Cross 12:19.68
10 506 Holly Blades 10 St. Henry 12:23.98
11 374 Kailee Perry 07 Morgan County 12:27.79
12 134 Kendall Schuler 09 Bishop Brossart 12:30.66
13 293 Sarah Duncan 12 Lloyd Memorial 12:39.27
14 561 Mccall Ponzer 08 Walton Verona 12:43.88
15 543 Amanda Werner 11 Villa Madonna 12:45.61
16 211 Marisa Moore 12 Glasgow 12:47.84
17 388 Kenzley Sparks 11 Murray 12:55.74
18 123 Bailey Rosenbarker 11 Berea 12:55.96
19 242 Gabrielle Bergman 12 Cov. Holy Cross 12:57.75
20 535 Kylie Wilberding 11 Trimble County 12:59.95
21 148 Olivia Neighbors 10 Butler County 13:03.42
22 556 Madison Lohr 09 Walton Verona 13:09.87
23 392 Sydney Vogt 11 Murray 13:22.59
24 173 Chelsey Mayse 10 Elliott County 13:51.80
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
National: I 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, California
State: K 9:07.17 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
3A: * 9:12.19 2003 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
2A: # 9:26.40 1983 Mike Wilson, Rowan County
1A: @ 9:07.17 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1101 Jonathan Taylor 12 Portland Chris. 9:36.70 10
2 946 Matthew Bode 11 Louisville Colle 9:44.79 8
3 1067 Hunter Trenary 12 Owen County 9:45.62 6
4 1111 Nicholas Waltman 12 Sayre 10:03.56 5
5 735 Raymond McKinney 11 Berea 10:09.75 4
6 1215 Garrett Faulkner 11 Williamsburg 10:09.94 3
7 920 Adam Huff 09 Lex. Christian 10:17.64 2
8 759 Nick Schuler 11 Bishop Brossart 10:21.74 1
9 1167 Eric Baugh 11 Villa Madonna 10:26.27
10 1173 Marc Schwarting 12 Villa Madonna 10:34.14
11 909 Chase McCauley 12 Lou. Holy Cross 10:36.47
12 1141 Josh Hannon 10 St. Henry 10:36.54
13 882 Lucus Judd 10 Green County 10:39.74
14 782 Ethan Jenkins 12 Butler County 10:44.09
15 1181 Matthew Harper 11 Walton Verona 10:47.46
16 1072 Logan Campbell 11 Owsley County 10:50.33
17 970 Chris Welbers 09 Ludlow 10:51.23
18 901 Austin Schadler 10 Hancock County 10:55.55
19 1187 Joe Rider 12 Walton Verona 11:00.21
20 1102 Dustin Blair 10 Prestonsburg 11:48.50
21 792 Darren Parris 09 Crittenden Co. 12:13.77
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
National: I 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
3A: * 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
2A: # 4:00.62 2012 Western Hills
1A: @ 3:58.87 1982 Fort Campbell, Fort Campbell
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Newport Central Catholic 4:10.71 3 10
1) 396 Ruthie Barth 09 2) 408 Olivia Schalk 09
3) 398 Ansley Davenport 10 4) 399 Caroline Kinnett 12
2 Walton Verona 4:16.45 3 8
1) 553 Danielle Dixon 11 2) 554 Sarah Johnston 09
3) 564 Emily Wells 10 4) 558 Shelby Mullikan 12
3 Bishop Brossart 4:16.73 3 6
1) 131 Elizabeth Patterson 11 2) 125 Madison Bertram 11
3) 132 Jade Rauen 11 4) 126 Suzi Brown 12
4 St. Henry District 4:16.88 3 5
1) 512 Tina Felix 10 2) 507 Lauren Cahill 12
3) 514 Samantha Hentz 11 4) 508 Taylor Connett 12
5 Louisville Collegiate 4:17.11 2 4
1) 307 Sofia Benito 11 2) 315 Elizabeth Orr 10
3) 309 Hallie Burke 08 4) 310 Alisha Gordon 10
6 Kentucky Country Day 4:18.10 3 3
1) 274 Brigitta Hendren 11 2) 269 Kendall Beache 09
3) 276 Rachel Jennings 09 4) 275 Mallory Jennings 12
7 Model 4:21.48 3 2
1) 357 Reagan Cole 10 2) 362 Janie Ward 12
3) 356 Makenzie Carroll 08 4) 358 Hannah Durbin 12
8 McLean County 4:22.65 3 1
1) 336 Cori Floyd 09 2) 341 Allie Logsdon 12
3) 335 Chloe Dempsey 12 4) 344 Haley Sams 10
9 Fairview 4:23.17 2
1) 178 Morgan McIntyre 12 2) 177 Haley Layne 11
3) 179 Katie Richard 10 4) 180 Maddy Rymer 12
10 Fort Knox 4:23.87 2
1) 189 Monica Smith 11 2) 186 Emily Kiphuth 11
3) 185 Vannessa Jackson 10 4) 187 Joanna McCray 11
11 Holy Cross (Louisville) 4:25.73 3
1) 256 Jenna Johnston 12 2) 259 Madison Riley 11
3) 251 Ashby Eggers 11 4) 250 Christa Brutscher 11
12 Dayton 4:26.08 1
1) 169 Tieisha Moore 07 2) 165 Megan Downard 08
3) 170 Marquelle Spencer 09 4) 172 Maranda Walling 12
13 Walden 4:28.18 1
1) 544 Marlo Allsopp 08 2) 545 Sarah Haney 09
3) 546 Sarah Holloway 12 4) 549 Jamie Osborn 08
14 Williamsburg 4:30.68 2
1) 573 Haley Harris 11 2) 567 Lillie Abbott 07
3) 578 Makayla Mack 09 4) 569 Cheyla Anderson 10
15 Lexington Christian 4:31.17 3
1) 290 Gracie Sapp 10 2) 283 Audrey Grace Hacker 10
3) 287 Skyler Palmer 09 4) 286 Sophia Mitchell 08
16 Ludlow 4:32.97 1
1) 317 Breeann Bailey 12 2) 324 Carmen Shworles 12
3) 325 Amber Victor 10 4) 326 Tiffany Victor 09
17 Bracken County 4:35.24 2
1) 136 Ashley Anderson 11 2) 138 Brooklynn Brindley 12
3) 139 Gracie Kurtz 10 4) 140 Lydia Myers 12
18 Raceland 4:36.92 2
1) 483 Jonda Williams 11 2) 472 Lindsey Craft 09
3) 468 Haley Boggs 09 4) 480 Baille Riffe 07
19 Somerset 4:37.77 2
1) 494 Allie Brummett 10 2) 501 Kaycee Rader 11
3) 504 Katie Ulrich 08 4) 505 Emily Vaught 09
20 Hancock County 4:40.37 2
1) 234 Lexi Nicholas 08 2) 233 Macey Johnson 12
3) 230 Jessi Glover 10 4) 228 Cami Beaver 12
21 Murray 4:42.99 1
1) 379 Lydia Grogan 08 2) 384 Kathryn James 09
3) 390 Tisha Travis 07 4) 377 Neely Gibson 08
22 Holy Cross (Covington) 4:44.37 1
1) 245 Katherine Frantz 08 2) 246 Lillian Frantz 12
3) 243 Sarah Cox 11 4) 244 Kate Dreas 09
23 Glasgow 4:45.71 2
1) 207 Hydeia Depp 12 2) 215 Taya Tamminga 10
3) 210 Haven Huff 10 4) 212 Abrianna Page 10
24 Fulton County 5:12.21 1
1) 199 Ladaija Smith 10 2) 195 Leslie Beth Jackson 09
3) 198 Lindy Sipes 08 4) 203 Kylira Williams 09
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
National: I 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne High School, California
State: K 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
3A: * 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
2A: # 3:19.43 1988 Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 3:21.40 1982 Trigg County, Trigg County
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Walton Verona 3:28.51 3 10
1) 1184 Jon Jones 12 2) 1180 Corbin Flege 11
3) 1186 Noah Richardson 10 4) 1183 Nicolas Johnston 11
2 Louisville Collegiate 3:29.31 3 8
1) 948 Ezra Griffith 12 2) 957 Owen Yager 12
3) 949 Hank Hendrix 10 4) 954 Stephen Stivers 12
3 Murray 3:32.56 3 6
1) 1013 Robert Harvey 09 2) 1012 Peyton Glynn 10
3) 1021 Quinnen Taylor 12 4) 1018 Daniel McGee 12
4 Glasgow 3:32.58 3 5
1) 872 Anthony Walker 12 2) 866 Karim Kimble 10
3) 867 Milas Norris 12 4) 873 Zachary Wheeler 12
5 Bishop Brossart 3:36.67 3 4
1) 755 Chris Loos 11 2) 750 Andrew Graus 12
3) 746 Michael Caldwell 12 4) 764 Daniel Vogel 11
6 St. Henry District 3:37.81 2 3
1) 1133 Robert Brockman 11 2) 1146 David Poat 09
3) 1136 Cory Eibel 12 4) 1145 Jake Plummer 12
7 Fort Knox 3:38.08 3 2
1) 846 Adam Kiphuth 12 2) 852 Richard Thackrey 12
3) 841 Tier Blanco 12 4) 845 Redmond Johnson 12
8 Lexington Christian 3:39.41 3 1
1) 923 Logan Potter 09 2) 918 Graften Hamilton 12
3) 927 Jasen Sonday 12 4) 922 Erick Mills 12
9 Newport Central Catholic 3:39.56 3
1) 1044 Mitchell Otten 09 2) 1039 Nick Huseman 12
3) 1046 Grant Schwarber 11 4) 1041 Griffin Jordan 12
10 Mayfield 3:41.72 2
1) 973 Landon Arnett 09 2) 978 Artey Kirby 10
3) 979 Keelan Murphy 10 4) 981 Colby Tucker 10
11 Green County 3:42.12 3
1) 886 Noah Slinker 11 2) 885 Chris Sallee 09
3) 875 Kenny Banks 12 4) 890 Trevor Wright 11
12 Cumberland County 3:42.75 2
1) 801 Tre Marlowe 12 2) 807 Ethan Smith 11
3) 798 Will Flowers 10 4) 799 Patrick Groce 11
13 Newport 3:43.63 2
1) 1024 Charles Bailey 12 2) 1029 Michael Meyer 12
3) 1026 Jacob Brett 12 4) 1033 Mason Whaley 12
14 Bellevue 3:46.22 2
1) 725 Bryson Combs 10 2) 726 Seth Evers 08
3) 727 Alec Hazeres 11 4) 728 Blake Stephenson 11
15 Bracken County 3:47.11 2
1) 766 Steven Cummins 12 2) 767 Jacob Hamilton 09
3) 772 Nick Ware 12 4) 770 Arthur Wallace 11
16 Lloyd Memorial 3:47.27 2
1) 938 Nick Nieporte 12 2) 943 Dylan Withers 12
3) 939 Zack Riddle 11 4) 944 Amadou Yero 10
17 Danville 3:47.54 2
1) 816 Jakobi Turner 10 2) 818 Matt Wagner 11
3) 815 Nolan Spann 12 4) 812 Trenton Johnson 11
18 Ludlow 3:47.64 1
1) 963 Ryan Helton 11 2) 960 Zach Cole 12
3) 969 Cameron Van Huss 10 4) 962 Derek Gaiser 12
19 West Carter 3:52.32 1
1) 1208 Ralph Wages 10 2) 1209 Austin Walker 08
3) 1199 Ethan Brown 09 4) 1202 Shelton Kouns 09
20 Hancock County 3:52.95 1
1) 900 Justin Rogers 11 2) 892 Corey Edge 12
3) 903 Michael Scott 10 4) 902 Cody Schroader 11
21 Model 3:55.07 1
1) 989 Andrew Yoder 11 2) 988 Chris Wylie 12
3) 985 Tanner McVey 11 4) 987 Andrew Wylie 12
22 Beechwood 3:55.35 1
1) 709 Grant Birindelli 10 2) 710 Christian Buckley 11
3) 719 Jacob Studer 12 4) 711 Jacob Dietz 12
23 Somerset 3:56.84 1
1) 1124 Alex Franklin 12 2) 1120 Kyle Baker 09
3) 1128 Tristan Krause 11 4) 1132 Logan Sutton 12
-- Morgan County DQ 2 broke early
1) 997 Hunter Collins 10 2) 1002 Matthew Ross 11
3) 1003 Kody Thornsberry 12 4) 1000 Jake Henry 10
Event 25 Girls Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
National: I 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Texas
State: K 43-07.25 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
3A: * 43-07.25 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
2A: # 42-10.50 2006 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 40-04 1999 Shelley Mayes, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 403 Abbie Lukens 12 Newport Catholic 38-02.00 10
2 431 Danielle Hogg 12 Owensboro Cath. 35-02.25 8
3 224 Mikayla Talbott 10 Green County 34-11.00 6
4 383 Venetia Jackson 12 Murray 34-10.00 5
5 400 Brooke Kuetemeyer 12 Newport Catholic 34-09.00 4
6 437 Alli Thompson 09 Owensboro Cath. 32-06.00 3
7 302 Katie Plageman 12 Lloyd Memorial 32-04.75 2
8 386 Sarah McDowell 09 Murray 31-08.00 1
9 225 Brittany Taylor 10 Green County 31-02.00
10 373 Jessica Davis 12 Morgan County 31-01.00
11 146 Emilee Hurt 12 Burgin 31-00.00 2nd 30'06"
12 260 Taylor Smothers 10 Lou. Holy Cross J31-00.00 2nd 28'10"
13 264 Cassidy Griffith 11 Jackson 30-07.00
14 454 Emma Looney 11 Pikeville 30-04.25
15 332 Raquell Verri 12 Mayfield 29-11.00
16 425 Haley Hatchett 12 Owen County 29-02.00
17 328 Jayden Washington 10 Ludlow 29-00.75
18 202 Leah Weatherly 09 Fulton County 28-09.50
19 167 Christina Marlow 08 Dayton 28-07.00
20 231 Anna Hamilton 09 Hancock County 27-09.50
21 497 Shea Lee 10 Somerset 27-08.75
22 516 Mckenzie Kathman 10 St. Henry 27-06.00
23 427 Paula Rivera 12 Owen County 26-09.00
24 575 Katie Jones 12 Williamsburg 24-09.00
Event 26 Boys Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
National: I 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Texas
State: K 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow
3A: * 63-04.50 2005 Joe Tronzo, St. Xavier
2A: # 65-07.50 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
1A: @ 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 877 Andrew Hedgespeth 11 Green County 47-11.75 10
2 878 Seth Houchens 10 Green County 47-09.25 8
3 940 Michael Slusher 12 Lloyd Memorial 46-04.25 6
4 854 Jalen Acree 11 Frankfort 46-03.00 5
5 1074 Cody Charles 10 Paintsville 45-09.00 4
6 972 Josh Poe 11 Magoffin County 45-06.00 3
7 1073 Daymion Belcher 11 Paintsville 45-05.00 2 2nd 44'07"
8 1134 Kevin Cawley 12 St. Henry 45-05.00 1 2nd 44'06"
9 925 Neil Rose 12 Lex. Christian 45-05.00 2nd 44'04"
10 1027 Dominick Joseph 11 Newport 43-11.25
11 1143 Connor Kunstek 11 St. Henry 43-08.00
12 1011 Dante Darcus 11 Murray 43-03.00
13 936 Ryan Goeke 12 Lloyd Memorial 42-07.00
14 974 Kel Carmen 11 Mayfield 41-10.00
15 804 Chance Poole 12 Cumberland Co. 41-05.75
16 1085 Cody Baker 12 Paris 41-05.00
17 774 John Kolb 10 Brown 40-01.00
18 745 Chase Britt 12 Bishop Brossart 39-10.50
19 1110 Ryan Dunahue 11 Sayre 39-05.00
20 1131 Ensley Peters 12 Somerset 39-04.50
21 1106 Alec Risner 12 Raceland 38-09.75
22 1214 Zachary Culver 12 Williamsburg 37-05.75
23 800 Elijah Holley 12 Cumberland Co. 36-10.00
-- 776 Nick Beckerson 12 Burgin FOUL
Event 27 Girls Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
National: I 191-06 2012 Shelby Vaughan, Texas
State: K 139-06 2005 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
3A: * 134-06 1981 Gabrielle Sweeney, Assumption
2A: # 139-06 2005 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 125-09 2011 Brianna McCarthy, Beechwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 332 Raquell Verri 12 Mayfield 116-10 10
2 400 Brooke Kuetemeyer 12 Newport Catholic 115-08 8
3 403 Abbie Lukens 12 Newport Catholic 113-09 6
4 386 Sarah McDowell 09 Murray 107-09 5
5 224 Mikayla Talbott 10 Green County 103-07 4
6 184 Kalin Her 11 Fort Knox 95-07 3
7 264 Cassidy Griffith 11 Jackson 92-02 2
8 322 Kylie Howell 09 Ludlow 89-03 1
9 225 Brittany Taylor 10 Green County 88-06
10 302 Katie Plageman 12 Lloyd Memorial 87-08
11 428 Sarah Wilhoite 12 Owen County 87-05
12 431 Danielle Hogg 12 Owensboro Cath. 86-02
13 437 Alli Thompson 09 Owensboro Cath. 84-02
14 260 Taylor Smothers 10 Lou. Holy Cross 83-04
15 427 Paula Rivera 12 Owen County 82-09
16 411 Allison Howard 09 Nicholas County 82-04
17 327 Haley Warndorf 09 Ludlow 81-11
18 517 Layn Machcinski 10 St. Henry 80-00
19 454 Emma Looney 11 Pikeville 79-09
20 231 Anna Hamilton 09 Hancock County 79-08
21 146 Emilee Hurt 12 Burgin 78-02
22 497 Shea Lee 10 Somerset 69-11
23 496 Rebecca Enda 11 Somerset 68-00
Event 28 Boys Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
National: I 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Colorado
State: K 194-11 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
3A: * 193-01 2010 Kyle Jenkins, Male
2A: # 194-11 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
1A: @ 185-02 1984 John Poehlein, Hancock County
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 774 John Kolb 10 Brown 148-06 10
2 776 Nick Beckerson 12 Burgin 140-04 8
3 1027 Dominick Joseph 11 Newport 139-09 6
4 1011 Dante Darcus 11 Murray 138-06 5
5 1016 Will Langford 12 Murray 136-07 4
6 1085 Cody Baker 12 Paris 131-05 3
7 1134 Kevin Cawley 12 St. Henry 126-06 2
8 1023 Andre Anderson 11 Newport 124-11 1
9 913 Emilio Zayas 12 Kentucky Country 123-05
10 1106 Alec Risner 12 Raceland 122-02
11 878 Seth Houchens 10 Green County 121-03
12 877 Andrew Hedgespeth 11 Green County 121-00
13 763 Robby Twehues 11 Bishop Brossart 117-06
14 1143 Connor Kunstek 11 St. Henry 116-09
15 940 Michael Slusher 12 Lloyd Memorial 115-06
16 1131 Ensley Peters 12 Somerset 113-03
17 983 Brad King 11 Middlesboro 112-11
18 804 Chance Poole 12 Cumberland Co. 109-04
19 800 Elijah Holley 12 Cumberland Co. 107-11
20 1079 Zach Meade 12 Paintsville 107-00
21 1103 Austin Manis 12 Raceland 106-07
22 823 Eddie Combs 12 Dayton 106-03
23 1064 Seth Shafer 12 Owen County 104-05
24 790 Malachi Corbin 09 Carroll County 96-00
Event 29 Girls Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
National: I 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, North Carolina
State: K 20-04 1975 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
3A: * 19-08.25 1999 Simidele Abeagbo, Eastern
2A: # 18-06.50 2012 Brianne Brown, North Oldham
1A: @ 20-04 1975 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 147 Liz Marcinek 12 Burgin 16-11.00 NWI 10
2 499 Maranda Mills 11 Somerset 16-08.25 NWI 8
3 355 Darrian Botts 12 Model 16-02.25 NWI 6
4 519 Kathy Munzer 12 St. Henry 16-02.25 NWI 5
5 381 Yasmine Homa 10 Murray 15-10.25 NWI 4
6 510 Celia Eltzroth 12 St. Henry 15-07.00 NWI 3
7 103 Sophie Colosimo 10 Beechwood 15-06.00 NWI 2
8 273 Annie Harrison 10 Kentucky Country 15-05.75 NWI 1
9 151 Alexis Hendren 12 Danville 15-04.75 NWI
10 558 Shelby Mullikan 12 Walton Verona 15-04.00 NWI
11 407 Olivia Schadler 11 Newport Catholic 15-03.25 NWI
12 129 Alicia Martin 12 Bishop Brossart 15-01.00 NWI
13 250 Christa Brutscher 11 Lou. Holy Cross 15-00.00 NWI
14 251 Ashby Eggers 11 Lou. Holy Cross 14-04.25 NWI
15 192 Shantiqa Shaw 12 Frankfort 13-10.50 NWI
16 417 Samantha Sowell 08 Nicholas County 13-09.25 NWI
17 570 Lexi Boggs 10 Williamsburg 13-08.25 NWI
18 228 Cami Beaver 12 Hancock County 13-00.75 NWI
19 482 Makenzi Speaks 12 Raceland 13-00.50 NWI
20 438 Jaimie Thompson 10 Owensboro Cath. 13-00.50 NWI
21 447 Alyssa Brown 10 Paris 12-04.75 NWI
-- 363 Melanie Welsing 08 Model FOUL
-- 179 Katie Richard 10 Fairview FOUL
Event 30 Boys Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
National: I 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, California
State: K 24-00.50 1985 William White, Shelby County
3A: * 24-00.50 1985 William White, Shelby County
2A: # 23-08.25 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
1A: @ 23-11 1990 Corey Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 881 Evan Jaggers 12 Green County 21-06.00 NWI 10
2 844 Kasaun James 10 Fort Knox 21-02.25 NWI 8
3 813 Ace Ray 12 Danville 20-09.50 NWI 6
4 744 Drew Berkemeyer 12 Bishop Brossart 20-05.75 NWI 5
5 811 Jawan Grey 12 Danville 20-03.75 NWI 4
6 1176 Clark Crook 10 Walton Verona 19-09.25 NWI 3
7 1190 Scott Smith 11 Walton Verona 19-09.00 NWI 2
8 893 Austin Haaff 12 Hancock County 19-06.25 NWI 1
9 1096 Ben Maynard 11 Pikeville 19-04.00 NWI
10 858 Joe Holman 10 Fulton County 19-00.25 NWI
11 1032 Jashawn Stanley 12 Newport 18-09.25 NWI
12 758 Gabe Roberts 11 Bishop Brossart 18-06.00 NWI
13 960 Zach Cole 12 Ludlow 18-04.50 NWI
14 1157 Treva Drayton 11 Todd Central 18-00.75 NWI
15 1105 Trey Potter 11 Raceland 17-08.25 NWI
16 977 Tayo Crumble 12 Mayfield 17-07.75 NWI
17 1138 Joe Gillcrist 11 St. Henry 17-07.50 NWI
18 984 Alex Clawson 10 Model 17-07.00 NWI
19 1099 Dalton Ledbetter 12 Pineville 17-06.75 NWI
20 789 Michael Burns 12 Carroll County 17-03.25 NWI
21 1123 Chandler Dobbs 11 Somerset 16-11.50 NWI
22 703 Jabarie Bledsoe 10 Ballard Memorial 16-10.00 NWI
Event 31 Girls Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
National: I 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Texas
State: K 39-03.25 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
3A: * 38-02 2001 Rosalind Goodwin, Ballard
2A: # 38-03.25 2012 Michaela Hunter, Rockcastle County
1A: @ 39-03.25 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 510 Celia Eltzroth 12 St. Henry 36-02.75 NWI 10
2 499 Maranda Mills 11 Somerset 35-05.50 NWI 8
3 355 Darrian Botts 12 Model 35-03.25 NWI 6
4 357 Reagan Cole 10 Model 34-01.50 NWI 5
5 378 Haley Glynn 09 Murray 34-00.50 NWI 4
6 407 Olivia Schadler 11 Newport Catholic 33-09.75 NWI 3
7 519 Kathy Munzer 12 St. Henry 33-06.25 NWI 2
8 103 Sophie Colosimo 10 Beechwood 32-11.25 NWI 1
9 250 Christa Brutscher 11 Lou. Holy Cross 32-10.25 NWI
10 126 Suzi Brown 12 Bishop Brossart 32-07.25 NWI
11 147 Liz Marcinek 12 Burgin 32-03.00 NWI
12 398 Ansley Davenport 10 Newport Catholic 32-02.25 NWI
13 221 Erin Jaggers 11 Green County 31-08.00 NWI
14 558 Shelby Mullikan 12 Walton Verona 31-06.25 NWI
15 534 Olivia Cooley 12 Trimble County 31-01.75 NWI
16 333 Jaden Whitehead 07 Mayfield 31-01.25 NWI
17 447 Alyssa Brown 10 Paris 30-03.75 NWI
18 434 Lydia Mills 10 Owensboro Cath. 29-08.00 NWI
19 214 Saige Stone 12 Glasgow 29-06.25 NWI
20 331 Alexis Hurd 11 Mayfield 29-01.25 NWI
21 482 Makenzi Speaks 12 Raceland 27-11.75 NWI
-- 144 Sarah Auvil 10 Burgin FOUL
Event 32 Boys Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
National: I 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Califormia
State: K 50-02.50 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
3A: * 48-10.50 1999 Michael Hanley, Apollo
2A: # 50-02.50 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
1A: @ 48-06 2006 Chrys Jones, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 881 Evan Jaggers 12 Green County 43-00.50 NWI 10
2 1104 Connor Messer 11 Raceland 42-11.50 NWI 8
3 744 Drew Berkemeyer 12 Bishop Brossart 41-09.75 NWI 6
4 1150 Paul Wallenhorst 10 St. Henry 41-02.75 NWI 5
5 758 Gabe Roberts 11 Bishop Brossart 40-10.75 NWI 4
6 977 Tayo Crumble 12 Mayfield 40-08.00 NWI 3
7 1032 Jashawn Stanley 12 Newport 40-06.75 NWI 2
8 1190 Scott Smith 11 Walton Verona 39-08.50 NWI 1
9 810 Anrique Ellery 11 Danville 39-08.25 NWI
10 1157 Treva Drayton 11 Todd Central 39-06.25 NWI
11 893 Austin Haaff 12 Hancock County 39-05.25 NWI
12 773 Deshawn Bell 10 Brown 39-05.00 NWI
13 786 Austyn Thornton 09 Campbellsville 39-02.75 NWI
14 908 Alec Ferguson 11 Lou. Holy Cross 38-10.50 NWI
15 850 Alhec Santiago 09 Fort Knox 38-08.75 NWI
16 703 Jabarie Bledsoe 10 Ballard Memorial 38-05.00 NWI
17 1105 Trey Potter 11 Raceland J38-05.00 NWI
18 1099 Dalton Ledbetter 12 Pineville 38-02.75 NWI
19 1009 Danny Chavarria 09 Murray 37-08.75 NWI
20 1124 Alex Franklin 12 Somerset 36-03.00 NWI
21 819 Kyron Warren 10 Danville 35-03.75 NWI
22 984 Alex Clawson 10 Model 34-07.50 NWI
Event 33 Girls High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
National: I 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Oklahoma
State: K 5-10.50 2000 Kelley Bowman, Berea
3A: * 5-10.25 1982 Robin Gard, Warren Central
2A: # 5-10 1982 Sharon Ottens, Webster County
1A: @ 5-10.50 2000 Kelley Bowman, Berea
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 375 Grace Campbell 09 Murray 5-04.00 10
2 499 Maranda Mills 11 Somerset 5-02.00 8
3 325 Amber Victor 10 Ludlow 5-00.00 6 O
4 525 Janelle Tobler 10 St. Henry J5-00.00 5 XO + one miss
5 240 Emma Bianchi 09 Harlan J5-00.00 4 XO + two misses
6 447 Alyssa Brown 10 Paris 4-10.00 3 O
7 555 Rachel Lehkamp 08 Walton Verona J4-10.00 1.50 O + two misses
7 521 Paige Noble 09 St. Henry J4-10.00 1.50 O + two misses
9 401 Keyaira Lankheit 11 Newport Catholic J4-10.00 XO
10 239 Sydney Young 10 Hancock County 4-08.00 O
10 482 Makenzi Speaks 12 Raceland 4-08.00 O
12 212 Abrianna Page 10 Glasgow J4-08.00 O + two misses
13 565 Delaney Williams 10 Walton Verona J4-08.00 XXO + one miss
14 536 Maria Blom 12 Villa Madonna 4-06.00 O
15 243 Sarah Cox 11 Cov. Holy Cross J4-06.00 XO
15 409 Mikayla Seibert 11 Newport Catholic J4-06.00 XO
17 571 Danasia Buchanon 08 Williamsburg J4-06.00 XXO
-- 210 Haven Huff 10 Glasgow NH
-- 372 Cheyenne Walden 10 Monroe County NH
-- 158 Halyn Burden 12 Dawson Springs NH
-- 347 Corie Baldwin 11 Menifee County NH
-- 460 Alex Hibbs 11 Presentation NH
-- 466 Emily Schroeder 11 Presentation NH
-- 533 Ashley Brierly 11 Trimble County NH
-- 220 Shelby Howell 08 Green County NH
Event 34 Boys High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
National: I 7-05.75 2009 James White, Missouri
State: K 6-11.25 1997 Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)
3A: * 6-11.25 1997 Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)
2A: # 6-10.75 1988 Tom Noe, Highlands
2A: # 6-10.75 2012 Tyler Bray, Butler
1A: @ 6-10.25 1984 J.B. Brown, Fort Knox
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1104 Connor Messer 11 Raceland 6-04.00 10
2 774 John Kolb 10 Brown 6-00.00 8
3 811 Jawan Grey 12 Danville 5-10.00 6 O
4 918 Graften Hamilton 12 Lex. Christian J5-10.00 4.50 O + two misses
4 773 Deshawn Bell 10 Brown J5-10.00 4.50 O + two misses
6 939 Zack Riddle 11 Lloyd Memorial J5-10.00 2.50 XO + two misses
6 1118 Quenti Williams 11 Shelby Valley J5-10.00 2.50 XO + two misses
8 893 Austin Haaff 12 Hancock County J5-10.00 1 XXO + one miss
9 822 Jon Williams 10 Dawson Springs 5-08.00 O
10 1099 Dalton Ledbetter 12 Pineville J5-08.00 XO
10 934 Jaquan Evans 11 Lloyd Memorial J5-08.00 XO
-- 1059 Noble Zika 10 Oneida Baptist NH
-- 905 Trent McKenzie 09 Harlan NH
-- 981 Colby Tucker 10 Mayfield NH
-- 816 Jakobi Turner 10 Danville NH
-- 1010 Ethan Clark 10 Murray NH
-- 861 Steven Roberson 11 Fulton County NH
-- 1076 Quinton Hensley 11 Paintsville NH
-- 793 Colby Watson 11 Crittenden Co. NH
-- 1213 Tanner Boggs 08 Williamsburg NH
-- 1218 Eric Poore 11 Williamsburg NH
-- 865 Terrion Johnson 10 Glasgow NH
-- 908 Alec Ferguson 11 Lou. Holy Cross NH
-- 797 Nathan Dyer 09 Cumberland Co. NH
-- 1070 Augustus Hayden 11 Owensboro Cath. NH
-- 784 Logan Dial 12 Campbellsville NH
-- 1182 Dustin Hutchinson 11 Walton Verona NH
-- 783 Barry Washer 11 Butler County NH
-- 1028 Michael Lewis 12 Newport NH
-- 1139 Bl Girlinghouse 11 St. Henry NH
Event 35 Girls Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
National: I 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, Louisiana
State: K 11-09 2011 Meagan Zimlich, Ballard
3A: * 11-09 2011 Meagan Zimlich, Ballard
2A: # 10-00 2003 Kathryn Yates, Elizabethtown
2A: # 10-00 2004 Chelsea Roundtree, South Oldham
2A: # 10-00 2013 Shelby Stringer, Casey County
1A: @ 10-07 2013 Morgan McIntyre, Fairview
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 178 Morgan McIntyre 12 Fairview 12-00.00* 10
2 358 Hannah Durbin 12 Model 10-06.00# 8
3 475 Abby Jones 11 Raceland 9-06.00 6
4 381 Yasmine Homa 10 Murray 9-00.00 5
5 365 Cassidy Carter 10 Monroe County 8-06.00 4 O + one miss
6 268 Reanna Elswick 11 Jenkins J8-06.00 3 XO + two misses
7 280 Shelby Craig 10 Lex. Christian 8-00.00 2 O
8 522 Kim Spritzky 09 St. Henry J8-00.00 1 O + one miss
9 512 Tina Felix 10 St. Henry J8-00.00 XO + one miss
10 407 Olivia Schadler 11 Newport Catholic J8-00.00 XXO + three misses
11 578 Makayla Mack 09 Williamsburg 7-06.00 XO + one miss
12 406 Chelsea Schack 12 Newport Catholic J7-06.00 XXO + two misses
13 461 Dara Jackson 10 Presentation 7-00.00 XO
13 482 Makenzi Speaks 12 Raceland 7-00.00 XO
15 226 Ariel Wakefield 10 Green County 6-06.00 O
16 132 Jade Rauen 11 Bishop Brossart J6-06.00 XO + one miss
Event 36 Boys Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
National: I 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshback, Texas
State: K 16-00 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier
3A: * 16-00 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier
2A: # 15-02 1996 Rob Little, Powell County
1A: @ 14-07 2007 Michael Seaman, Bardstown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1104 Connor Messer 11 Raceland 14-00.00 10
2 912 Tanner Goff 11 Jenkins 12-00.00 8 o+1
3 1070 Augustus Hayden 11 Owensboro Cath. 12-00.00 6 xxo
4 742 Thomas Newcomb 11 Bethlehem 11-00.00 5 o+0
5 1037 Nick Hardt 12 Newport Catholic 11-00.00 4 o+2
6 943 Dylan Withers 12 Lloyd Memorial 11-00.00 3 xo+0
7 747 Frank Cetrulo 10 Bishop Brossart 11-00.00 2 xo+1
8 1148 Nick Staub 11 St. Henry 11-00.00 1 xo+3
9 1020 Tommy Speed 09 Murray 10-06.00 o+1
10 883 William Keith 10 Green County 10-06.00 xxo+0
11 945 Jake Blieden 10 Louisville Colle 10-00.00 xo+0
11 727 Alec Hazeres 11 Bellevue 10-00.00 xo+0
13 741 Ian Allen 12 Bethlehem 10-00.00 xxo+0
14 1069 Chase Clouse 11 Owensboro Cath. 9-06.00 xo
15 1121 Braden Bigelow 12 Somerset 9-06.00 xxo
15 880 John Ingram 10 Green County 9-06.00 xxo
15 938 Nick Nieporte 12 Lloyd Memorial 9-06.00 xxo
-- 911 Audie Fields 09 Jenkins NH
-- 1213 Tanner Boggs 08 Williamsburg NH
-- 760 Nathan See 10 Bishop Brossart NH
-- 1045 Thomas Owens 11 Newport Catholic NH
-- 1007 Caleb Alverio 09 Murray NH
-- 1166 Tray Robbins 12 Trimble County NH
-- 1147 Andrew Smith 11 St. Henry NH
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Henry District 121.50 2) Newport Central Catholic 97
3) Murray 61 4) Bishop Brossart 33
5) Model 31 6) Holy Cross (Louisville) 26
7) Somerset 24 8) Williamsburg 22
9) Beechwood 20 10) Presentation 19
11) Walton Verona 17.50 12) Fort Knox 17
13) Oneida Baptist 16 13) Danville 16
15) Fairview 13 15) Rose Hill Christian 13
17) Glasgow 12 18) Sayre 11
18) Owensboro Catholic 11 18) Burgin 11
18) Louisville Collegiate 11 22) Mayfield 10
22) Green County 10 24) Kentucky Country Day 9
25) Paris 8 25) Todd County Central 8
25) Ludlow 8 28) Raceland 6
28) Dayton 6 28) Hancock County 6
31) Holy Cross (Covington) 5 32) Monroe County 4
32) Harlan 4 34) Newport 3
34) Jenkins 3 36) Jackson 2
36) Lloyd Memorial 2 36) Lexington Christian 2
39) Ballard Memorial 1 39) McLean County 1
39) Morgan County 1
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Fort Knox 70 2) Murray 55
3) Bishop Brossart 54 4) Green County 53
5) Danville 41 6) Raceland 38
7) Walton Verona 31 8) Newport 29
9) Louisville Collegiate 28 10) St. Henry District 25
11) Brown 22.50 12) Villa Madonna 20
13) Newport Central Catholic 17 14) Somerset 16
14) Glasgow 16 16) Lloyd Memorial 11.50
17) Lexington Christian 10.50 18) Portland Christian 10
19) Todd County Central 9 20) Holy Cross (Louisville) 8
20) Burgin 8 20) Jenkins 8
20) Berea 8 24) Holy Cross (Covington) 7
24) Ballard Memorial 7 26) Whitefield Academy 6
26) Fulton County 6 26) Paintsville 6
26) Campbellsville 6 26) Owen County 6
26) Beechwood 6 26) Owensboro Catholic 6
33) Morgan County 5 33) Sayre 5
33) Bethlehem 5 33) Frankfort 5
37) Betsy Layne 4 37) Trimble County 4
39) Owsley County 3 39) Elliott County 3
39) Magoffin County 3 39) Williamsburg 3
39) Mayfield 3 39) Paris 3
45) Shelby Valley 2.50 46) Pikeville 2
46) Monroe County 2 46) Hancock County 2
49) Shawnee 1 49) Dayton 1
49) West Carter 1
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
National: ! 8:50.41 2002 Brooklyn Boys and Girls, New York
State: K 9:17.45 2012 Assumption
3A: * 9:17.45 2012 Assumption
2A: # 9:43.42 2013 Boyle County, Boyle County
1A: @ 9:42.45 1999 St.Henry
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Boyle County 9:51.65 2 10
1) 146 Breanna Carter 11 2) 150 Emmie Harris 09
3) 147 Nikki Coffey 11 4) 153 Hannah Robertson 12
2 John Hardin 9:58.64 2 8
1) 329 Zantori Dickerson 10 2) 328 Sara Canada 12
3) 338 Tamia Taylor 09 4) 330 Chrystal Guzman 09
3 Elizabethtown 10:01.54 2 6
1) 221 Savannah Kingery 08 2) 228 Claire Ratliff 10
3) 219 Hannah Godfrey 12 4) 230 Tianna Smith 11
4 Highlands 10:06.23 2 5
1) 292 Paige Dauer 12 2) 301 Sydney Ossege 09
3) 308 Frances Tracy 12 4) 300 Lauren Ossege 10
5 North Oldham 10:07.65 2 4
1) 462 Christina Ausley 11 2) 464 Grace Dieterle 09
3) 465 Erin Edmundson 10 4) 480 Julia Ritz 09
6 South Warren 10:07.81 2 3
1) 540 Megan Gilliam 10 2) 538 Chelby Draper 10
3) 542 Caroline Haas 09 4) 544 Nicole Martin 12
7 Christian Academy-Louisville 10:08.58 2 2
1) 177 Hannah Herd 11 2) 179 Clara Lynch 09
3) 176 Callie Donaldson 11 4) 182 Candace Putlak 09
8 Edmonson County 10:12.93 2 1
1) 204 Diara Davis 11 2) 210 Jessica Smith 10
3) 209 Jennifer Smith 10 4) 208 Miranda Russell 10
9 Corbin 10:37.73 1
1) 196 Danielle Hickman 10 2) 197 Karlee Hickman 07
3) 202 Kaitlyn Waddle 11 4) 200 Bridgette Smallwood 12
10 Rockcastle County 10:37.80 2
1) 501 Taylor Bullock 09 2) 511 Kensie Sheffield 07
3) 506 Ashley McKinney 10 4) 508 Sierra Mercer 09
11 Fort Campbell 10:38.90 2
1) 242 Kaylin Anderson 12 2) 252 Sydney Parker 11
3) 243 Megan Blais 10 4) 248 Tyler Hardy 10
12 Fleming County 10:44.48 1
1) 231 Abby Fearin 10 2) 238 Julie Perkins 10
3) 234 Maegan Kordish 09 4) 235 Olivia Leet 09
13 Mason County 10:45.39 2
1) 431 Hannah Jackson 10 2) 434 Megan Pfeffer 11
3) 441 Cara Woods 11 4) 438 Rheagan Sizemore 09
14 Boyd County 10:49.57 2
1) 143 Darian Steele 11 2) 135 Courtney Gibson 10
3) 138 Saralyn Miller 12 4) 144 Cydney Thompson 11
15 Larue County 10:54.07 1
1) 367 Kristina Durbin 11 2) 365 Amanda Brewer 11
3) 373 Nichole Thomas 10 4) 370 Natalie Mullins 10
16 Calloway County 11:10.48 2
1) 157 Lauren Eastwood 09 2) 158 Delissa Green 10
3) 163 Jessica Williams 10 4) 160 Kelly Norton 09
17 Harrison County 11:12.70 1
1) 278 Amelia Bolin 10 2) 282 Kayla Joy 12
3) 284 Mary Levi 10 4) 286 Tarah Martin 10
18 Webster County 11:16.13 1
1) 589 Chanler Cole 09 2) 595 Paige Tapp 11
3) 588 Ali Cherry 11 4) 587 Kaile Branson 09
19 Letcher County Central 11:18.08 1
1) 403 Kacey Trout 10 2) 396 Ally Damron 10
3) 392 Leanna Bryant 12 4) 389 Keisha Balthis 12
20 Bell County 11:21.14 2
1) 129 Katrina Johnson 10 2) 130 Kaite Mason 11
3) 128 Allison Howard 10 4) 126 Kelly Brown 12
21 Bardstown 11:25.15 1
1) 115 Lakein Festervan 07 2) 113 Sydney Disponnett 08
3) 117 Mariam Haydon 09 4) 114 Mercedes Elder 11
22 Lexington Catholic 11:25.23 1
1) 407 Gaby Duffey 12 2) 417 Natalie Vish 12
3) 416 Margaret Slagel 10 4) 420 Megan Yorkey 10
23 Leslie County 11:37.43 1
1) 376 Shania Asher 11 2) 386 Katie Moore 11
3) 383 Kennedy Howard 08 4) 384 Madison Little 09
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
National: ! 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central, Pennsylvania
State: K 7:52.18 2012 St. Xavier
3A: * 7:52.18 2012 St. Xavier
2A: # 7:59.75 1998 Union County
1A: @ 8:08.22 2008 St. Henry
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Highlands 8:17.40 2 10
1) 930 Will Backscheider 10 2) 932 Matthew Gray 10
3) 941 Ethan Shuley 10 4) 934 John Michael Griffith 12
2 Mercer County 8:17.85 2 8
1) 1061 Dean Tyler 12 2) 1054 Justin Johnston 12
3) 1059 Austin Sparrow 11 4) 1049 Lex Burkhead 10
3 North Oldham 8:22.96 2 6
1) 1087 Tyler Thompson 12 2) 1077 David Gardiner 12
3) 1084 Seth Stevens 11 4) 1091 Adam Zimmerman 11
4 East Carter 8:26.12 1 5
1) 840 Dustin Sexton 12 2) 833 Kerrick Burchett 12
3) 841 Joey Williams 11 4) 839 Ben Napier 12
5 Covington Catholic 8:26.26 2 4
1) 804 Bradley Couch 12 2) 805 Colin Cummings 12
3) 817 John Pieper 12 4) 816 Sean Panoushek 12
6 South Warren 8:34.32 2 3
1) 1174 Gage Haggerty 08 2) 1167 Ross Allen 12
3) 1173 Andrew Gibbs 12 4) 1172 Jake Edmunds 11
7 Christian Academy-Louisville 8:38.37 2 2
1) 778 Conner Cloyd 12 2) 781 Eric Lesmeister 12
3) 786 Austin Schaper 12 4) 779 Alex Curry 11
8 Boyle County 8:39.41 2 1
1) 753 Austin Anderson 11 2) 758 Jacob Crowell 12
3) 766 JT Stephens 12 4) 769 Nathan Winter 11
9 Letcher County Central 8:41.86 2
1) 1000 Chippy Frazier 12 2) 996 Dylan Burton 12
3) 999 Judson Collins 10 4) 997 Chase Cates 12
10 Russell 8:42.42 2
1) 1134 Tyler Andre 10 2) 1139 Josh Riley 12
3) 1140 Jordan Vallance 11 4) 1137 Jacob Heyerly 12
11 Bell County 8:42.51 1
1) 739 Nathan Morales 09 2) 742 Logan Woody 09
3) 741 Austin Shackleford 09 4) 740 Donovan Napier 11
12 Mason County 8:44.83 2
1) 1042 Tanner Kirkland 10 2) 1044 Alex Robinson 12
3) 1045 Nick Robinson 12 4) 1048 Tyler Toombs 11
13 Spencer County 8:45.18 1
1) 1188 Robert Currie 10 2) 1196 Zach Williams 10
3) 1192 Travis O'Dell 12 4) 1193 Blake Richardson 10
14 Edmonson County 8:46.34 2
1) 848 Austin Allen 12 2) 850 Rylan Moore 10
3) 851 Austin Sasse 10 4) 853 Chance Stockdale 11
15 John Hardin 8:50.19 2
1) 958 Raleigh Boulware 09 2) 961 Darren Cruz 12
3) 965 Michael Kotarski 10 4) 971 Eddie Weaver 12
16 Boyd County 8:55.43 1
1) 752 Zach White 12 2) 745 Conner Goble 12
3) 747 Jacob Medley 11 4) 748 Noah Miller 10
17 Calloway County 8:58.49 2
1) 771 Josh Betts 10 2) 772 Cameron Cooper 09
3) 774 Jacob Friedrich 10 4) 776 Marco Vasquez 10
18 Scott 9:03.52 1
1) 1145 Connor Barth 10 2) 1150 Keegan Hanrahan 12
3) 1153 Zach Mehuron 11 4) 1154 Chris Stoeckel 10
19 Warren Central 9:05.31 1
1) 1213 Jaryus Beason 11 2) 1214 Wilson Blakeman 10
3) 1216 Dalton Cowan 11 4) 1220 Caleb Meador 09
20 Harrison County 9:12.19 1
1) 910 Scott Moore 10 2) 913 Shane Palmer 10
3) 907 Brock Jenkins 10 4) 916 Austin Short 11
21 Paducah Tilghman 9:17.57 1
1) 1098 Cameron Galloway 10 2) 1100 Hunter Grubbs 10
3) 1112 Patrick Washer 11 4) 1105 Josh Murdock 09
22 Webster County 9:19.31 2
1) 1247 Mitchael Shelton 10 2) 1246 Ronin Periard 09
3) 1244 Cole Hazelwood 10 4) 1242 Robert Daugherty 11
23 Bardstown 9:19.59 1
1) 712 Quentez Barbour 09 2) 713 Deandre Boggs 09
3) 731 Carlos Sustatia 11 4) 733 Joe Upson 11
24 Leslie County 9:54.29 1
1) 980 Justin Collett 10 2) 991 Shane Wilson 10
3) 983 Rury Eldridge 11 4) 992 Andrew Wooton 10
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
===============================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, California
State: K 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
3A: * 14.29 1992 Shandy Boyd, Valley
2A: # 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 14.70 1994 Adrienne Hundemer, Dayton
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 483 Arius Brown 12 Paducah Tilghman 15.12 1.2 3 10
2 280 Kassidy Cook 11 Harrison County 15.33 1.2 3 8
3 412 Bridgette Mangold 12 Lex. Catholic 15.63 1.2 3 6
4 605 Alaina Hall 12 Western Hills 16.03 1.2 3 5
5 477 Elizabeth Olive 11 North Oldham 16.21 1.2 3 4
6 287 Caylin Mattox 12 Harrison County 16.36 1.2 3 3
7 513 Bailey Bean 12 Russell County 16.91 1.2 3 2
8 430 Brittany Hardin 12 Mason County 17.28 3.5 2 1
9 306 Kylie Schuerman 11 Highlands 17.32 3.5 2
10 421 Meredith Bartley 10 Marion County 17.33 3.5 2
11 276 Angel Logan 10 Greenup County 17.37 3.5 2
12 222 Taylor Kuklinski 11 Elizabethtown 17.42 3.5 2
13 164 Tiara Cochran 11 Casey County 17.52 1.2 3
14 184 Tessa Sipe 12 Christian Acad. 17.55 3.5 2
15 105 Hannah Reese 09 Ashland Blazer 17.60 0.9 1
16 233 Heather Humphries 12 Fleming County 17.62 3.5 2
17 519 Bailey Phillips 11 Russell County 17.91 1.2 3
18 125 Alex Brock 09 Bell County 17.96 0.9 1
19 240 Mackenzie Purvis 10 Fleming County 18.16 0.9 1
20 594 Hannah Pritchett 11 Webster County 18.55 3.5 2
21 382 Hannah Hoskins 11 Leslie Count 19.51 0.9 1
22 390 Alley Bolling 12 Letcher Central 19.75 0.9 1
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
===============================================================================
National: ! 13.10 1980 Dennis Brantley, Texas
State: K 13.80 1975 James Triplett, DuPont Manual
3A: * 13.80 1975 James Triplett, DuPont Manual
2A: # 13.90 1964 Larry White, Lafayette
1A: @ 14.40 1979 Jay Sprague, Bellevue
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 864 James Washington 12 Elizabethtown 14.76 0.8 3 10
2 1259 Cameron Murphy 12 Western Hills 15.01 0.8 3 8
3 1094 Marcus Corbett 11 Paducah Tilghman 15.04 0.8 3 6
4 1099 Lenny Grace 11 Paducah Tilghman 15.10 0.8 3 5
5 1127 Isaac Lee 12 Rowan County 15.52 3.0 2 4
6 880 Nighgell Davidson 12 Fort Campbell 15.59 0.8 3 3
7 1024 Andrew Stuber 11 Lex. Catholic 15.70 0.8 3 2
8 721 Dallan Goldring 12 Bardstown 15.72 0.8 3 1
9 1142 Blake Ellis 12 Russell County 16.03 0.8 3
10 1090 Korbin Zamudio 10 North Oldham 16.05 3.0 2
11 812 Nick Jacobs 10 Cov. Catholic 16.13 0.8 3
12 899 Colton Burus 10 Harrison County 16.47 3.0 2
13 1116 Chris Wesley 11 Pike Central 16.84 3.0 2
14 1073 Matt Clark 11 North Oldham 17.01 3.0 2
15 760 Patrick Leahey 11 Boyle County 17.01 1.0 1
16 1169 Jack Broaddus 11 South Warren 17.05 3.0 2
17 798 Andrew Johnson 12 Corbin 17.26 1.0 1
18 927 Connor Finley 10 Henry County 17.51 1.0 1
19 1039 Donovan Hylander 12 Mason County 17.62 1.0 1
20 784 Isaiah Ragland 11 Christian Acad. 17.79 1.0 1
21 1071 Nick McGaughey 11 Nelson County 17.90 1.0 1
22 1003 Casey Stines 12 Letcher Central 17.93 3.0 2
23 912 Derek Nunnelley 11 Harrison County 18.42 3.0 2
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
===============================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, California
State: K 11.80 2002 DeNasha Mondy, Ballard
3A: * 11.80 2002 DeNasha Mondy, Ballard
2A: # 11.97 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 12.20 1980 Angela Payne, Todd County Central
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 603 Anna Curlin 12 Western Hills 12.38 -1.3 3 10
2 564 Shannon Martin 11 Waggener 12.52 -1.3 3 8
3 573 Tiavion Patterson 11 Warren Central 12.63 -1.3 3 6
4 459 Brianna Harmon 12 Nelson County 12.82 2.0 1 5
5 543 Amaya Lashley 08 South Warren 12.98 -1.3 3 4
6 154 Kylie Thompson 09 Boyle County 12.99 0.9 2 3
7 556 Kaylan Nigh 12 Spencer County 13.04 -1.3 3 2
8 404 Natalie Appel 12 Lex. Catholic 13.04 2.0 1 1
9 353 Sarah Hunter 09 Knott Central 13.06 -1.3 3
10 123 Taylor Everman 12 Bath County 13.09 2.0 1
11 454 Promise Tiah 11 Moore 13.11 0.9 2
12 106 Kaylee Robinson 10 Ashland Blazer 13.12 2.0 1
13 502 Lacey Gastineau 12 Rockcastle Co. 13.12 -1.3 3
14 320 Lyric Campbell 10 Hopkins Central 13.13 0.9 2
15 422 Miranda Bradshaw 12 Marion County 13.25 -1.3 3
16 560 Alexus Bowman 12 Valley 13.26 0.9 2
17 596 Jamesha Howard 11 Western 13.28 0.9 2
18 352 Kathryn Hunter 07 Knott Central 13.28 2.0 1
19 558 Elizabeth Lenardso 09 Taylor County 13.31 0.9 2
20 124 Jaden Cisco 11 Belfry 13.38 0.9 2
21 363 Janelle Reed 07 Knox Central 13.39 0.9 2
22 268 Mackensie Dailey 10 Franklin-Simpson 13.44 0.9 2
-- 450 Aerial McKay 10 Moore FS -1.3 3
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
===============================================================================
National: ! 10.15 2011 Jaylon Hicks, Texas
State: K 10.46 2001 Tyson Gay, Lafayette
3A: * 10.46 2001 Tyson Gay, Lafayette
2A: # 10.61 1996 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 10.70 1985 Al Baker, Trigg County
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 806 Jake Erpenbeck 11 Cov. Catholic 10.93 -1.2 3 10
2 944 Alex Veneman 11 Highlands 11.07 -1.2 3 8
3 1219 Rondell Green 12 Warren Central 11.09 -1.2 3 6
4 702 Quinton Baker 10 Ashland Blazer 11.10 -1.2 3 5
5 1062 Christian Davis 11 Moore 11.14 2.2 2 4
6 1068 Augustine Tugbe 09 Moore 11.16 -1.2 3 3
7 1047 Jacob Tompkins 12 Mason County 11.19 2.2 2 2
8 1152 Matt Johnson 12 Scott 11.31 -1.2 3 1
9 956 Broady Reynolds 12 Hopkins Central 11.31 2.2 2
10 734 Sam Barker 10 Bath County 11.35 -1.0 1
11 706 Jake Long 10 Ashland Blazer 11.36 -1.2 3
12 1072 Arien Beasley 11 North Oldham 11.38 -1.2 3
13 894 Marquiez Robbins 12 Franklin-Simpson 11.38 -1.2 3
14 947 Devin Bradford 11 Holmes 11.38 -1.0 1
15 764 Tristen Morrow 12 Boyle County 11.40 2.2 2
16 1222 Chris Porter-Bunto 12 Warren Central 11.44 2.2 2
17 1256 D.J Green 11 Western Hills 11.47 -1.0 1
18 1251 Chaveeze Derring 09 Western 11.49 2.2 2
19 1186 Shawn Boykin 12 Spencer County 11.53 2.2 2
20 1144 Jordan Ratcliff 11 Russell County 11.60 2.2 2
21 802 Taylor Waddle 12 Corbin 11.64 2.2 2
22 879 Laquell Coleman 11 Fort Campbell 11.77 -1.0 1
23 1003 Casey Stines 12 Letcher Central 11.96 -1.0 1
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
National: ! 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 1:41.17 1983 Ballard
3A: * 1:41.17 1983 Ballard
2A: # 1:43.63 1991 Fort Campbell
1A: @ 1:43.30 1982 Trigg County, Trigg County
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 North Oldham 1:45.25 3 10
1) 479 Erin Olsson 11 2) 477 Elizabeth Olive 11
3) 473 Nicole Moeller 09 4) 481 Jesse Sanders 11
2 Waggener 1:47.69 3 8
1) 565 Dasja Meads 09 2) 561 Kristy Depp 11
3) 562 Chanel Gordon 12 4) 564 Shannon Martin 11
3 Boyle County 1:48.72 2 6
1) 145 Cait Baker 11 2) 146 Breanna Carter 11
3) 154 Kylie Thompson 09 4) 152 Emily Knetsche 08
4 Warren Central 1:49.54 3 5
1) 572 Lashae Halsel 11 2) 571 Egypt Cullom 09
3) 574 Jharon Satterfield 12 4) 573 Tiavion Patterson 11
5 Paducah Tilghman 1:49.73 2 4
1) 495 Jaleigha Winston 12 2) 496 Tajhanique Wood 10
3) 494 Riley Sigler 11 4) 485 Miriah Donelson 10
6 Lexington Catholic 1:49.89 3 3
1) 404 Natalie Appel 12 2) 405 Olivia Carter 12
3) 414 Lauren Phillips 11 4) 409 Hannah Jazdzewski 10
7 Russell County 1:50.01 2 2
1) 513 Bailey Bean 12 2) 519 Bailey Phillips 11
3) 515 Kaitlin Coffey 09 4) 518 Claire Feldhaus 09
8 Highlands 1:50.07 2 1
1) 293 Kelsey Etherton 12 2) 295 Beth Ann Griffith 09
3) 304 Megan Reynolds 10 4) 307 Sophie Steppe 08
9 Western 1:50.13 3
1) 596 Jamesha Howard 11 2) 601 Margaret Wakaba 10
3) 599 Quiasha Scott 12 4) 598 Mia Samuels 09
10 Shelby County 1:50.50 3
1) 531 Kate Schaefer 12 2) 529 Olivia Matlin 11
3) 533 Madison Todd 10 4) 526 Lahryn Bailey 08
11 Elizabethtown 1:50.95 3
1) 226 Jordan Nuccitelli 10 2) 230 Tianna Smith 11
3) 222 Taylor Kuklinski 11 4) 224 Bailey Nall 10
12 Ashland Blazer 1:51.37 1
1) 103 Rachel Barber 09 2) 107 Rudy Sewell 10
3) 108 Alaina Thornburg 09 4) 106 Kaylee Robinson 10
13 South Warren 1:51.57 2
1) 550 Jackie Wilde 11 2) 545 Katie Meyers 12
3) 541 Molli Guelde 12 4) 540 Megan Gilliam 10
14 Collins 1:51.99 3
1) 191 Brittany Smith 12 2) 187 Sarah Erhard 11
3) 188 Lee Johnson 11 4) 190 Zantasha King 10
15 Mason County 1:52.47 1
1) 436 Morgan Sargent 10 2) 440 Rebecca Wood 10
3) 432 Samantha Jones 11 4) 435 Sara Redmond 11
16 Spencer County 1:52.55 2
1) 554 Nele Grundt 11 2) 555 Tabitha Martin 08
3) 553 Delicia Brown 12 4) 556 Kaylan Nigh 12
17 Harrison County 1:52.75 2
1) 287 Caylin Mattox 12 2) 279 Haley Carr 12
3) 289 Hannah Thomas 11 4) 283 Mia Lail 11
18 Johnson Central 1:53.50 1
1) 341 Kayla Chance 10 2) 342 Johnna Little 12
3) 343 Paige McPeak 11 4) 345 Alexa Plank 10
19 Bardstown 1:54.05 2
1) 116 Andrea Hayden 08 2) 122 Lexie Welther 08
3) 118 Haley Koger 08 4) 111 Caresha Allen 11
20 Mercer County 1:54.35 1
1) 442 Gentry Brown 12 2) 444 Bailey Harder 10
3) 445 Anna Mollett 11 4) 447 Janelle Taylor 08
21 John Hardin 1:54.59 1
1) 332 Tyra Jackson 10 2) 337 Starr Savoy 10
3) 333 J'Anna Jones 11 4) 340 Kymberley Wiley 12
22 Knott County Central 1:55.47 1
1) 359 Stacey Stamper 10 2) 352 Kathryn Hunter 07
3) 360 Kristen Waugh 09 4) 353 Sarah Hunter 09
23 Holmes 1:57.33 2
1) 315 Deja Robinson 09 2) 317 Jaynice Stovall 09
3) 311 Denisha Jackson 09 4) 312 Latavia Keith 08
-- Fort Campbell DQ 3 3 steps on line
1) 254 Jessicka Tucker 11 2) 256 Ashley Wesley 11
3) 245 Ishali Fournier 11 4) 251 Mercedes Nicholson 10
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
National: ! 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, Texas
State: K 1:26.43 2010 Male
3A: * 1:26.43 2010 Male
2A: # 1:29.00 1981 Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 1:29.76 2012 Glasgow, Glasgow
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Warren Central 1:30.37 3 10
1) 1219 Rondell Green 12 2) 1221 Jametrius Moore 12
3) 1222 Chris Porter-Bunton 12 4) 1226 Damani Walker 10
2 Doss 1:31.77 3 8
1) 825 Eric Campbell 12 2) 827 Elijah Gardner 12
3) 831 Keyshon Parris 11 4) 829 Devonta Moffit 12
3 Boyle County 1:32.04 3 6
1) 757 Jonathan Carman 11 2) 761 Zach Leigh 11
3) 765 Ryan Short 11 4) 764 Tristen Morrow 12
4 Covington Catholic 1:32.10 3 5
1) 814 Logan McDowell 11 2) 806 Jake Erpenbeck 11
3) 822 Jordan Tuemler 09 4) 813 Lee McClure 11
5 Waggener 1:33.02 2 4
1) 1210 Mailik Ratliffe 11 2) 1203 Daeron Adams 12
3) 1204 Kristian Hurrighan 11 4) 1207 Marquis Nelson 12
6 Moore 1:33.32 3 3
1) 1062 Christian Davis 11 2) 1067 Logan Sears 12
3) 1065 Daron Osborne 12 4) 1068 Augustine Tugbe 09
7 Mercer County 1:33.54 2 2
1) 1053 Kobe Ford 10 2) 1059 Austin Sparrow 11
3) 1057 Chase Moore 10 4) 1058 D Smith 09
8 John Hardin 1:33.58 2 1
1) 959 Korie Cleveland 09 2) 967 Eric Piernas 11
3) 969 Devonte Smith 11 4) 966 Andric Lunsford 11
9 Harrison County 1:34.13 2
1) 919 Malcom Walker 09 2) 904 Justin Hunter 12
3) 908 Jordan Kenney 11 4) 920 Javon Wiliams 10
10 Warren East 1:34.26 3
1) 1230 Caleb Casvechia 10 2) 1229 Stephon Bullock 09
3) 1231 Marquis Jones 11 4) 1232 Weston Kenney 12
11 Highlands 1:34.54 2
1) 935 Hank Johnson 10 2) 939 Jared Pulsfort 09
3) 943 Cody Stamper 10 4) 936 Nick Kendall 10
12 Lewis County 1:34.97 1
1) 1006 Tanner Barton 12 2) 1014 Tyler Switzer 12
3) 1012 Chase Parker 12 4) 1009 Zane Frye-stone 09
13 Holmes 1:35.68 1
1) 952 Freddie Vickers 11 2) 947 Devin Bradford 11
3) 953 Freddie Wardlaw 12 4) 949 Robert Freeman 12
14 Hart County 1:35.87 1
1) 923 Shandon Hampton 10 2) 924 Darren Lynn 11
3) 925 Kendall West 11 4) 922 Forrest Ferguson 12
15 Western Hills 1:36.02 3
1) 1256 D.J Green 11 2) 1257 Jp Isaacs 12
3) 1259 Cameron Murphy 12 4) 1263 Ben Tinsley 11
16 Western 1:36.39 2
1) 1251 Chaveeze Derring 09 2) 1249 Xavion Bethel 09
3) 1252 Ladon Marshall 12 4) 1253 Donald Moore 12
17 Letcher County Central 1:37.10 1
1) 1000 Chippy Frazier 12 2) 1005 Devin Wright 12
3) 998 Colton Collins 12 4) 1001 Hunter Hall 11
18 Fleming County 1:37.53 1
1) 866 Maverick Burnett 11 2) 873 Jordan Pollitt 11
3) 870 Caleb Hardyman 12 4) 875 Wilder Williams 11
19 Elizabethtown 1:37.72 2
1) 865 Guy Williams 11 2) 860 Christopher Owens 11
3) 856 Deante Hogan 10 4) 858 Kendall Nichols 11
20 Johnson Central 1:39.25 1
1) 972 Tyler Compton 12 2) 973 Slade Mkpeek 12
3) 974 Bryce Skaggs 10 4) 975 Bryce Workman 10
-- Paducah Tilghman DNF 3
1) 1094 Marcus Corbett 11 2) 1110 Darrius Spivey-Nunn 12
3) 1109 Nick Shelby 11 4) 1099 Lenny Grace 11
-- Mason County DNF 2
1) 1040 Shawn Johnson 12 2) 1041 Jaylin Jones 12
3) 1038 Jericho Hill 11 4) 1043 Andrew Kouns 09
-- Corbin DQ 2 out of zone
1) 797 Kenny Hopper 11 2) 796 Jonah French 09
3) 800 Dustin Simpson 10 4) 799 William Reedy 11
-- Fort Campbell DQ 3 out of zone
1) 878 Nygell Bradley 12 2) 883 Jonathan Jethroe 11
3) 888 Isaiah Washington 12 4) 879 Laquell Coleman 11
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, California
State: K 4:53.66 2010 Emma Brink, Sacred Heart
3A: * 4:53.66 2010 Emma Brink, Sacred Heart
2A: # 4:56.68 2004 Carmen Mims, Mercy Academy
1A: @ 5:02.25 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 189 Gabriella Karas 09 Collins 4:53.73# 10
2 488 Aleja Grant 11 Paducah Tilghman 5:08.45 8
3 415 Michaela Reinhart 09 Lex. Catholic 5:13.07 6
4 465 Erin Edmundson 10 North Oldham 5:16.37 5
5 299 Molly Mearns 10 Highlands 5:20.64 4
6 294 Chloe Gastright 09 Highlands 5:20.76 3
7 521 Alexis Flynn 10 Scott 5:22.99 2
8 261 Ashley Lawhorn 10 Franklin County 5:28.93 1
9 542 Caroline Haas 09 South Warren 5:34.08
10 411 Jodi Llanora 11 Lex. Catholic 5:34.87
11 361 Sabrina Elliott 12 Knox Central 5:36.94
12 221 Savannah Kingery 08 Elizabethtown 5:40.68
13 460 Kelsey Hughes 09 Nelson County 5:44.18
14 512 Kara Coldiron 11 Russell 5:44.71
15 173 Jenna Vaughn 07 Casey County 5:46.47
16 235 Olivia Leet 09 Fleming County 5:53.83
17 544 Nicole Martin 12 South Warren 5:54.94
18 160 Kelly Norton 09 Calloway County 6:00.38
19 497 Dakota Shepherd 08 Perry Central 6:03.95
20 403 Kacey Trout 10 Letcher Central 6:10.73
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Virginia
State: K 4:09.99 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
3A: * 4:13.16 2002 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
2A: # 4:15.96 1996 La'Mone Owens, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 4:09.99 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1076 Trenton Fryman 10 North Oldham 4:22.72 10
2 941 Ethan Shuley 10 Highlands 4:24.05 8
3 977 Adam Sandidge 12 Larue County 4:25.29 6
4 1045 Nick Robinson 12 Mason County 4:27.64 5
5 934 John Michael Griff 12 Highlands 4:31.30 4
6 1086 David Terkula 11 North Oldham 4:31.51 3
7 726 Brandon Price 12 Bardstown 4:31.77 2
8 897 Cole Grecco 12 Garrard County 4:32.49 1
9 1122 Shelley Deharte 12 Rowan County 4:35.15
10 1240 Quentyn Parmley 12 Wayne County 4:37.93
11 793 Jay Solinger 11 Collins 4:38.85
12 863 Charles Warden 11 Elizabethtown 4:40.07
13 1183 Jonah Starling 12 South Warren 4:40.33
14 1198 Jarrett Mattingly 10 Thomas Nelson 4:41.26
15 950 Cameron Johnson 12 Holmes 4:41.62
16 1241 Trevor Cole 10 Webster County 4:48.93
17 1004 Trevor Wayne 11 Letcher Central 4:52.89
18 997 Chase Cates 12 Letcher Central 4:53.27
19 804 Bradley Couch 12 Cov. Catholic 4:53.35
20 1167 Ross Allen 12 South Warren 4:54.80
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
National: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 48.18 2011 Tates Creek
3A: * 48.18 2011 Tates Creek
2A: # 48.66 1991 Fort Campbell
1A: @ 49.75 2013 St. Henry, St. Henry
1A: @ 50.16
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fort Campbell 50.34 3 10
1) 254 Jessicka Tucker 11 2) 253 Jameelah Shamburger 11
3) 256 Ashley Wesley 11 4) 251 Mercedes Nicholson 10
2 Waggener 50.66 3 8
1) 564 Shannon Martin 11 2) 561 Kristy Depp 11
3) 565 Dasja Meads 09 4) 562 Chanel Gordon 12
3 Moore 51.58 3 6
1) 451 Jaliah McNealy 09 2) 450 Aerial McKay 10
3) 453 Terryn Smith 10 4) 454 Promise Tiah 11
4 Western 51.72 3 5
1) 596 Jamesha Howard 11 2) 599 Quiasha Scott 12
3) 601 Margaret Wakaba 10 4) 600 Tyra Smith 10
5 Franklin-Simpson 51.73 3 4
1) 267 La Kayla Atkins 10 2) 269 Tiara Gamble 12
3) 270 Sydney Gooch 12 4) 268 Mackensie Dailey 10
6 Lexington Catholic 51.94 3 3
1) 404 Natalie Appel 12 2) 405 Olivia Carter 12
3) 414 Lauren Phillips 11 4) 409 Hannah Jazdzewski 10
7 Boyle County 52.04 2 2
1) 145 Cait Baker 11 2) 152 Emily Knetsche 08
3) 151 Holli Hester 12 4) 154 Kylie Thompson 09
8 Warren Central 52.24 3 1
1) 572 Lashae Halsel 11 2) 570 Taiya Collier 12
3) 574 Jharon Satterfield 12 4) 573 Tiavion Patterson 11
9 Collins 52.35 3
1) 191 Brittany Smith 12 2) 190 Zantasha King 10
3) 187 Sarah Erhard 11 4) 188 Lee Johnson 11
10 Shelby County 52.70 2
1) 531 Kate Schaefer 12 2) 529 Olivia Matlin 11
3) 533 Madison Todd 10 4) 532 Morgan Seppenfield 10
11 Letcher County Central 53.07 2
1) 397 Brittany Day 11 2) 394 Megan Cornett 10
3) 402 Kelli Quillen 12 4) 399 Tami Hall 12
12 Ashland Blazer 53.22 1
1) 103 Rachel Barber 09 2) 108 Alaina Thornburg 09
3) 106 Kaylee Robinson 10 4) 107 Rudy Sewell 10
13 South Warren 53.39 2
1) 550 Jackie Wilde 11 2) 541 Molli Guelde 12
3) 536 Brooke Bush 09 4) 535 LaQuoinia Bell 08
14 Greenup County 53.59 1
1) 272 Kayleigh Carver 09 2) 273 Brittany Hales 12
3) 275 Sarah Kibbey 12 4) 276 Angel Logan 10
15 Bardstown 53.72 2
1) 117 Mariam Haydon 09 2) 122 Lexie Welther 08
3) 118 Haley Koger 08 4) 111 Caresha Allen 11
16 Mason County 53.83 2
1) 426 Alivia Bierley 12 2) 436 Morgan Sargent 10
3) 430 Brittany Hardin 12 4) 440 Rebecca Wood 10
17 Hopkins County Central 54.03 2
1) 320 Lyric Campbell 10 2) 321 Rickara Hughes 09
3) 322 Kayla Knight 10 4) 324 Asia White 11
18 Paducah Tilghman 54.12 3
1) 495 Jaleigha Winston 12 2) 483 Arius Brown 12
3) 494 Riley Sigler 11 4) 496 Tajhanique Wood 10
19 Larue County 54.30 1
1) 369 Meredith Lindsey 12 2) 368 Gabriela Garcia 11
3) 371 Courtni Price 10 4) 372 Jackie Rigdon 07
20 Holmes 54.39 1
1) 315 Deja Robinson 09 2) 310 Olivia Harris 10
3) 317 Jaynice Stovall 09 4) 312 Latavia Keith 08
21 Harrison County 54.44 2
1) 287 Caylin Mattox 12 2) 279 Haley Carr 12
3) 289 Hannah Thomas 11 4) 283 Mia Lail 11
22 Knott County Central 54.65 2
1) 359 Stacey Stamper 10 2) 352 Kathryn Hunter 07
3) 360 Kristen Waugh 09 4) 353 Sarah Hunter 09
23 Rockcastle County 54.75 1
1) 500 Alyssa Allen 12 2) 506 Ashley McKinney 10
3) 504 Arie-anna Lawson 09 4) 507 Jennifer Mercer 09
24 Warren East 55.00 1
1) 584 Destiny Smith 10 2) 585 Baylen Wardlow 09
3) 575 Shelby Chobot 10 4) 578 Morgan Gardner 10
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
National: ! 39.76 1998 Fort Worth - Wyatt High School, Texas
State: K 41.10 2010 Male
3A: * 41.10 2010 Male
2A: # 42.54 1986 Fort Knox
1A: @ 50.09 2012 Bishop Brossart
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Warren Central 42.89@ 3 10
1) 1219 Rondell Green 12 2) 1221 Jametrius Moore 12
3) 1222 Chris Porter-Bunton 12 4) 1226 Damani Walker 10
2 Covington Catholic 43.54@ 3 8
1) 814 Logan McDowell 11 2) 806 Jake Erpenbeck 11
3) 821 Henry Toebbe 09 4) 813 Lee McClure 11
3 Paducah Tilghman 43.83@ 3 6
1) 1094 Marcus Corbett 11 2) 1113 Montel Wiggins 09
3) 1110 Darrius Spivey-Nunn 12 4) 1109 Nick Shelby 11
4 Doss 44.01@ 3 5
1) 825 Eric Campbell 12 2) 827 Elijah Gardner 12
3) 829 Devonta Moffit 12 4) 831 Keyshon Parris 11
5 Moore 44.09@ 3 4
1) 1062 Christian Davis 11 2) 1063 Derek Goodwin 11
3) 1065 Daron Osborne 12 4) 1068 Augustine Tugbe 09
6 Ashland Blazer 44.55@ 2 3
1) 702 Quinton Baker 10 2) 706 Jake Long 10
3) 704 Connor Fannin 10 4) 708 Miles McGranahan 12
7 Rowan County 44.58@ 2 2
1) 1127 Isaac Lee 12 2) 1132 Laney Stone 12
3) 1124 Justin Graham 11 4) 1129 Trever Pizimer 11
8 Waggener 44.65@ 3 1
1) 1203 Daeron Adams 12 2) 1210 Mailik Ratliffe 11
3) 1204 Kristian Hurrighan 11 4) 1207 Marquis Nelson 12
9 Franklin-Simpson 44.67@ 2
1) 893 Kalen Ray 10 2) 895 Alex Saxton 12
3) 890 Isiah Hall 10 4) 894 Marquiez Robbins 12
10 Mercer County 44.92@ 2
1) 1053 Kobe Ford 10 2) 1058 D Smith 09
3) 1057 Chase Moore 10 4) 1060 Daniel Steele 12
11 North Oldham 45.13@ 3
1) 1072 Arien Beasley 11 2) 1073 Matt Clark 11
3) 1089 Alex Wilson 08 4) 1090 Korbin Zamudio 10
12 John Hardin 45.26@ 3
1) 960 Dimitri Cooper 12 2) 966 Andric Lunsford 11
3) 967 Eric Piernas 11 4) 969 Devonte Smith 11
13 Hart County 45.49@ 1
1) 923 Shandon Hampton 10 2) 924 Darren Lynn 11
3) 925 Kendall West 11 4) 922 Forrest Ferguson 12
14 Harrison County 45.69@ 2
1) 908 Jordan Kenney 11 2) 917 Deshon Talbott 12
3) 904 Justin Hunter 12 4) 920 Javon Wiliams 10
15 Corbin 45.96@ 2
1) 797 Kenny Hopper 11 2) 796 Jonah French 09
3) 795 Jake Coppock 11 4) 799 William Reedy 11
16 South Warren 46.00@ 1
1) 1166 Julius Allen 11 2) 1181 Erik Roepke 10
3) 1177 Dalton Livingston 10 4) 1182 Brandon Stacker 10
17 Letcher County Central 46.45@ 1
1) 1000 Chippy Frazier 12 2) 1005 Devin Wright 12
3) 1001 Hunter Hall 11 4) 1003 Casey Stines 12
18 Warren East 46.47@ 1
1) 1235 Codey Stoll 09 2) 1229 Stephon Bullock 09
3) 1230 Caleb Casvechia 10 4) 1228 Matt Anderson 12
19 Bardstown 46.59@ 2
1) 713 Deandre Boggs 09 2) 719 Xavier Dockery 11
3) 720 Dalton Festervan 10 4) 711 Tariq Amour 09
20 Western 47.00@ 2
1) 1253 Donald Moore 12 2) 1251 Chaveeze Derring 09
3) 1250 Deshawn Brown 10 4) 1252 Ladon Marshall 12
-- Boyle County DNF 2
1) 754 Chapman Bean 11 2) 761 Zach Leigh 11
3) 767 Aiden Stewart-Hoskins 11 4) 765 Ryan Short 11
-- Fort Campbell DQ 3 out of zone
1) 877 Christian Berry 11 2) 878 Nygell Bradley 12
3) 883 Jonathan Jethroe 11 4) 879 Laquell Coleman 11
-- Marion County DQ 1 before zone
1) 1030 Jalen Powell 11 2) 1028 Justin Dawson 12
3) 1029 Quamane Johnson 11 4) 1026 Samaad Bouie 12
-- East Ridge DQ 1 out of zone
1) 846 Caleb Skeens 11 2) 844 Josh Epling 12
3) 847 Jacob Skeens 12 4) 845 Michael Fields 11
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, California
State: K 55.36 1995 Taylor Bradley, Eastern
3A: * 55.36 1983 Taylor Bradley, Eastern
2A: # 55.46 1995 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 57.10 1982 Debra McLemore, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 57.10 2002 Jackie Gordon, Frankfort
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 603 Anna Curlin 12 Western Hills 56.42@ 3 10
2 479 Erin Olsson 11 North Oldham 57.70 3 8
3 473 Nicole Moeller 09 North Oldham 58.16 3 6
4 307 Sophie Steppe 08 Highlands 1:00.38 3 5
5 256 Ashley Wesley 11 Fort Campbell 1:00.60 3 4
6 450 Aerial McKay 10 Moore 1:00.83 3 3
7 137 Brittany Jarrell 12 Boyd County 1:01.27 2 2
8 246 Nia Gibbs-Francis 11 Fort Campbell 1:01.88 2 1 1:01.8717
9 502 Lacey Gastineau 12 Rockcastle Co. 1:01.88 3 1:01.8718
10 543 Amaya Lashley 08 South Warren 1:02.43 2
11 367 Kristina Durbin 11 Larue County 1:02.50 2
12 518 Claire Feldhaus 09 Russell County 1:02.73 1
13 485 Miriah Donelson 10 Paducah Tilghman 1:02.90 3
14 329 Zantori Dickerson 10 John Hardin 1:03.42 3
15 399 Tami Hall 12 Letcher Central 1:04.10 2
16 311 Denisha Jackson 09 Holmes 1:04.30 1
17 405 Olivia Carter 12 Lex. Catholic 1:04.48 1
18 204 Diara Davis 11 Edmonson County 1:04.80 2
19 293 Kelsey Etherton 12 Highlands 1:05.16 2
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
National: ! 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, California
State: K 47.11 2010 Brandon Nichols, Henry Clay
3A: * 47.11 2010 Brandon Nichols, Henry Clay
2A: # 48.23 1985 Shawn Jackson, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 48.40 1980 James Jones, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1006 Tanner Barton 12 Lewis County 48.36@ 3 10
2 1040 Shawn Johnson 12 Mason County 49.67 3 8
3 1179 Ben Moore 12 South Warren 50.05 3 6
4 1015 David Bouvier 12 Lex. Catholic 51.16 3 5
5 1257 Jp Isaacs 12 Western Hills 51.20 2 4
6 1186 Shawn Boykin 12 Spencer County 51.59 3 3
7 764 Tristen Morrow 12 Boyle County 51.60 2 2
8 726 Brandon Price 12 Bardstown 51.68 3 1
9 959 Korie Cleveland 09 John Hardin 52.16 2
10 1047 Jacob Tompkins 12 Mason County 52.30 3
11 931 Devin Dupont 11 Highlands 52.49 2
12 900 Grant Carr 12 Harrison County 52.60 2
13 1237 Braxton Whitney 11 Warren East 52.95 1
14 885 Marquez Rolenger 12 Fort Campbell 53.09 2
15 1194 Kadin Smith 08 Spencer County 53.20 2
16 996 Dylan Burton 12 Letcher Central 53.22 1
17 1067 Logan Sears 12 Moore 53.26 2
18 770 Landon Holt 10 Caldwell County 53.62 2
19 878 Nygell Bradley 12 Fort Campbell 53.81 1
20 800 Dustin Simpson 10 Corbin 54.16 1
21 984 Alex Little 11 Leslie Count 55.07 1
22 944 Alex Veneman 11 Highlands 1:01.52 3
-- 1231 Marquis Jones 11 Warren East DQ 3 4 steps on line
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, California
State: K 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
3A: * 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
2A: # 45.25 2009 Jessica Gabhart, Elizabethtown
1A: @ 44.56 2004 LeShea Preston, Fairview
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 605 Alaina Hall 12 Western Hills 45.65 3 10
2 513 Bailey Bean 12 Russell County 46.37 3 8
3 483 Arius Brown 12 Paducah Tilghman 46.51 3 6
4 412 Bridgette Mangold 12 Lex. Catholic 46.74 3 5
5 287 Caylin Mattox 12 Harrison County 49.07 3 4
6 308 Frances Tracy 12 Highlands 49.13 3 3
7 184 Tessa Sipe 12 Christian Acad. 49.30 3 2
8 150 Emmie Harris 09 Boyle County 49.47 3 1
9 519 Bailey Phillips 11 Russell County 49.94 2
10 482 Tori Simpson 11 North Oldham 50.34 2
11 279 Haley Carr 12 Harrison County 50.51 2
12 472 Dominique Miller 09 North Oldham 50.86 2
13 222 Taylor Kuklinski 11 Elizabethtown 50.89 1
14 554 Nele Grundt 11 Spencer County 50.96 1
15 146 Breanna Carter 11 Boyle County 51.18 3
16 105 Hannah Reese 09 Ashland Blazer 51.34 2
17 164 Tiara Cochran 11 Casey County 51.54 2
18 324 Asia White 11 Hopkins Central 51.88 2
19 594 Hannah Pritchett 11 Webster County 52.10 1
20 576 Kayla Creek 10 Warren East 52.99 1
21 355 Emily Lewis 11 Knott Central 56.25 1
22 390 Alley Bolling 12 Letcher Central 58.55 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
National: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, California
State: K 37.83 2010 Brandon Bagley, John Hardin
3A: * 37.83 2010 Brandon Bagley, John Hardin
2A: # 38.24 2003 Sam Mincey, Rowan County
1A: @ 38.37 2013 Khalil Maynard, Fort Campbell
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1259 Cameron Murphy 12 Western Hills 38.49 3 10
2 1127 Isaac Lee 12 Rowan County 38.87 3 8
3 1099 Lenny Grace 11 Paducah Tilghman 39.26 3 6
4 864 James Washington 12 Elizabethtown 39.59 3 5
5 721 Dallan Goldring 12 Bardstown 40.52 3 4
6 1094 Marcus Corbett 11 Paducah Tilghman 40.76 3 3
7 840 Dustin Sexton 12 East Carter 40.94 3 2
8 1142 Blake Ellis 12 Russell County 41.14 3 1
9 1116 Chris Wesley 11 Pike Central 41.85 1
10 1090 Korbin Zamudio 10 North Oldham 42.51 2
11 1024 Andrew Stuber 11 Lex. Catholic 42.79 2
12 1180 Evan Poff 12 South Warren 43.22 2
13 1123 John Erni 12 Rowan County 43.32 2
14 912 Derek Nunnelley 11 Harrison County 43.58 1
15 808 Jared Flood 11 Cov. Catholic 43.62 2
16 1169 Jack Broaddus 11 South Warren 43.89 3
17 953 Freddie Wardlaw 12 Holmes 43.97 2
18 1036 Brendon Garrison 10 Mason County 44.08 1
19 769 Nathan Winter 11 Boyle County 44.23 2
20 1054 Justin Johnston 12 Mercer County 44.39 2
21 985 Austin Osborne 12 Leslie Count 45.21 1
22 791 Michael Root 12 Clay County 45.29 1
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
National: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenback, California
State: K 2:13.26 2010 Emma Brink, Sacred Heart
3A: * 2:13.26 2010 Emma Brink, Sacred Heart
2A: # 2:16.03 1983 Pam Raglin, Bourbon County
1A: @ 2:14.50 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 189 Gabriella Karas 09 Collins 2:14.66# 2 10
2 488 Aleja Grant 11 Paducah Tilghman 2:17.19 2 8
3 465 Erin Edmundson 10 North Oldham 2:20.75 2 6
4 177 Hannah Herd 11 Christian Acad. 2:23.51 2 5
5 418 Emma Vogelsang 10 Lex. Catholic 2:26.38 2 4
6 153 Hannah Robertson 12 Boyle County 2:27.03 2 3
7 261 Ashley Lawhorn 10 Franklin County 2:27.44 2 2
8 301 Sydney Ossege 09 Highlands 2:28.29 2 1
9 540 Megan Gilliam 10 South Warren 2:28.82 2
10 196 Danielle Hickman 10 Corbin 2:29.29 1
11 228 Claire Ratliff 10 Elizabethtown 2:29.65 2
12 361 Sabrina Elliott 12 Knox Central 2:30.68 2
13 135 Courtney Gibson 10 Boyd County 2:31.56 1
14 292 Paige Dauer 12 Highlands 2:32.13 1
15 464 Grace Dieterle 09 North Oldham 2:33.55 1
16 147 Nikki Coffey 11 Boyle County 2:34.34 2
17 492 Jennai Mitchell 10 Paducah Tilghman 2:35.45 1
18 330 Chrystal Guzman 09 John Hardin 2:37.69 2
19 208 Miranda Russell 10 Edmonson County 2:38.04 2
20 431 Hannah Jackson 10 Mason County 2:38.91 1
21 544 Nicole Martin 12 South Warren 2:39.51 1
22 384 Madison Little 09 Leslie Count 2:40.49 1
23 423 Rae Mills 10 Marion County 2:42.84 1
24 383 Kennedy Howard 08 Leslie Count 2:53.93 1
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
National: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Calfornia
State: K 1:49.96 2012 Tretez Kinnaird, Butler
3A: * 1:49.96 2012 Tretez Kinnaird, Butler
2A: # 1:54.06 2008 Thomas Canary, Lexington Catholic
1A: @ 1:54.47 1981 Sam Love, Trigg County
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 778 Conner Cloyd 12 Christian Acad. 1:57.56 2 10
2 863 Charles Warden 11 Elizabethtown 1:58.87 2 8
3 1086 David Terkula 11 North Oldham 2:00.06 2 6
4 816 Sean Panoushek 12 Cov. Catholic 2:00.35 2 5
5 1172 Jake Edmunds 11 South Warren 2:01.60 2 4
6 839 Ben Napier 12 East Carter 2:01.75 2 3
7 1102 Jacob Holtgrewe 12 Paducah Tilghman 2:02.31 2 2
8 741 Austin Shackleford 09 Bell County 2:02.37 2 1
9 774 Jacob Friedrich 10 Calloway County 2:02.82 1
10 934 John Michael Griff 12 Highlands 2:03.61 2
11 1151 Jeremy Jackson 12 Scott 2:05.51 2
12 1016 Chase Brieske 11 Lex. Catholic 2:05.91 1
13 1061 Dean Tyler 12 Mercer County 2:05.96 2
14 932 Matthew Gray 10 Highlands 2:06.31 1
15 950 Cameron Johnson 12 Holmes 2:07.38 1
16 1077 David Gardiner 12 North Oldham 2:08.36 2
17 971 Eddie Weaver 12 John Hardin 2:09.80 1
18 1098 Cameron Galloway 10 Paducah Tilghman 2:09.85 1
19 853 Chance Stockdale 11 Edmonson County 2:10.23 1
20 983 Rury Eldridge 11 Leslie Count 2:13.75 1
-- 726 Brandon Price 12 Bardstown DNF 2
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
===============================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, California
State: K 24.57 1986 Sonya Wharton, Eastern
3A: * 24.57 1986 Sonya Wharton, Eastern
2A: # 24.86 1996 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
2A: # 24.86 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 24.82 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 603 Anna Curlin 12 Western Hills 25.14 1.5 3 10
2 564 Shannon Martin 11 Waggener 25.36 1.5 3 8
3 473 Nicole Moeller 09 North Oldham 25.90 1.5 3 6
4 329 Zantori Dickerson 10 John Hardin 25.92 1.5 3 5
5 102 Savanna Gregory 10 Allen County 26.15 1.5 3 4
6 479 Erin Olsson 11 North Oldham 26.38 -0.4 2 3
7 556 Kaylan Nigh 12 Spencer County 26.41 1.5 3 2
8 543 Amaya Lashley 08 South Warren 26.42 -0.4 2 1
9 224 Bailey Nall 10 Elizabethtown 26.64 1.5 3
10 573 Tiavion Patterson 11 Warren Central 26.67 1.5 3
11 502 Lacey Gastineau 12 Rockcastle Co. 26.69 1.5 3
12 422 Miranda Bradshaw 12 Marion County 26.81 -0.4 2
13 251 Mercedes Nicholson 10 Fort Campbell 27.14 -0.4 2
14 574 Jharon Satterfield 12 Warren Central 27.14 1.0 1
15 320 Lyric Campbell 10 Hopkins Central 27.18 -0.4 2
16 409 Hannah Jazdzewski 10 Lex. Catholic 27.20 1.0 1
17 558 Elizabeth Lenardso 09 Taylor County 27.23 -0.4 2
18 159 Lily Lowe 10 Calloway County 27.31 -0.4 2
19 106 Kaylee Robinson 10 Ashland Blazer 27.33 1.0 1
20 245 Ishali Fournier 11 Fort Campbell 27.47 -0.4 2
21 145 Cait Baker 11 Boyle County 27.65 -0.4 2
22 137 Brittany Jarrell 12 Boyd County 27.72 1.0 1
23 394 Megan Cornett 10 Letcher Central 28.31 1.0 1
24 353 Sarah Hunter 09 Knott Central 28.93 1.0 1
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
===============================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Texas
State: K 20.94 2012 James Quick, Trinity
3A: * 20.94 2012 James Quick, Trinity
2A: # 21.53 1995 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 21.92 2013 Collin Trammel, Owen County
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 944 Alex Veneman 11 Highlands 21.99 0.9 3 10
2 806 Jake Erpenbeck 11 Cov. Catholic 22.00 0.9 3 8
3 883 Jonathan Jethroe 11 Fort Campbell 22.31 0.9 3 6
4 1152 Matt Johnson 12 Scott 22.53 0.9 3 5
5 1257 Jp Isaacs 12 Western Hills 22.61 0.4 2 4
6 1109 Nick Shelby 11 Paducah Tilghman 22.66 0.9 3 3
7 829 Devonta Moffit 12 Doss 22.67 0.9 3 2
8 1062 Christian Davis 11 Moore 22.71 0.4 2 1
9 947 Devin Bradford 11 Holmes 22.82 -0.5 1
10 1210 Mailik Ratliffe 11 Waggener 22.85 0.4 2
11 1219 Rondell Green 12 Warren Central 23.04 0.9 3
12 734 Sam Barker 10 Bath County 23.05 -0.5 1
13 1179 Ben Moore 12 South Warren 23.10 0.9 3
14 1068 Augustine Tugbe 09 Moore 23.15 0.9 3
15 1015 David Bouvier 12 Lex. Catholic 23.19 -0.5 1
16 827 Elijah Gardner 12 Doss 23.52 -0.5 1
17 797 Kenny Hopper 11 Corbin 23.88 0.4 2
18 736 Austin Hall 09 Belfry 24.33 -0.5 1
19 1251 Chaveeze Derring 09 Western 24.52 0.4 2
20 1001 Hunter Hall 11 Letcher Central 25.07 -0.5 1
-- 702 Quinton Baker 10 Ashland Blazer DQ 0.4 2 3 steps on line
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, California
State: K 10:39.56 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
3A: * 10:39.56 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
2A: # 10:42.22 2004 Carmen Mims, Mercy Academy
1A: @ 11:13.82 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 189 Gabriella Karas 09 Collins 10:42.05# 10
2 415 Michaela Reinhart 09 Lex. Catholic 11:00.16@ 8
3 488 Aleja Grant 11 Paducah Tilghman 11:24.50 6
4 179 Clara Lynch 09 Christian Acad. 11:38.35 5
5 294 Chloe Gastright 09 Highlands 11:38.72 4
6 299 Molly Mearns 10 Highlands 11:46.24 3
7 468 Avery Fryman 08 North Oldham 11:50.24 2
8 555 Tabitha Martin 08 Spencer County 12:00.92 1
9 219 Hannah Godfrey 12 Elizabethtown 12:03.14
10 542 Caroline Haas 09 South Warren 12:04.55
11 411 Jodi Llanora 11 Lex. Catholic 12:10.12
12 176 Callie Donaldson 11 Christian Acad. 12:19.51
13 512 Kara Coldiron 11 Russell 12:29.51
14 210 Jessica Smith 10 Edmonson County 12:30.15
15 235 Olivia Leet 09 Fleming County 12:32.00
16 470 Marissa Lowe 11 North Oldham 12:34.13
17 325 Kaitlyn Arel 11 John Hardin 12:35.15
18 160 Kelly Norton 09 Calloway County 12:41.48
19 604 Dove Denigris 11 Western Hills 12:46.85
20 126 Kelly Brown 12 Bell County 12:47.48
21 361 Sabrina Elliott 12 Knox Central 13:02.23
22 135 Courtney Gibson 10 Boyd County 13:26.75
23 497 Dakota Shepherd 08 Perry Central 13:35.80
24 403 Kacey Trout 10 Letcher Central 14:08.79
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, California
State: K 9:07.17 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
3A: * 9:12.19 2003 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
2A: # 9:26.40 1983 Mike Wilson, Rowan County
1A: @ 9:07.17 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 941 Ethan Shuley 10 Highlands 9:30.18 10
2 1076 Trenton Fryman 10 North Oldham 9:39.03 8
3 1248 Iszack Whitsell 12 Webster County 9:43.05 6
4 1192 Travis O'Dell 12 Spencer County 9:46.63 5
5 1139 Josh Riley 12 Russell 9:52.85 4
6 977 Adam Sandidge 12 Larue County 9:57.23 3
7 793 Jay Solinger 11 Collins 9:59.52 2
8 1201 Chance Oxford 09 Union County 10:01.11 1
9 1233 Aaron Osborne 11 Warren East 10:07.88
10 815 Brian Menke 12 Cov. Catholic 10:08.94
11 753 Austin Anderson 11 Boyle County 10:10.11
12 1122 Shelley Deharte 12 Rowan County 10:12.60
13 897 Cole Grecco 12 Garrard County 10:19.07
14 810 Grant Guenther 11 Cov. Catholic 10:19.72
15 1080 Alex McClarty 09 North Oldham 10:25.03
16 1198 Jarrett Mattingly 10 Thomas Nelson 10:25.36
17 1183 Jonah Starling 12 South Warren 10:33.45
18 792 Jacob Hershberger 10 Collins 10:34.73
19 937 Geoffery Mearns 10 Highlands 10:39.71
20 999 Judson Collins 10 Letcher Central 10:47.98
21 1070 Will Ballard 11 Nelson County 10:49.94
22 1238 Logan Wilson 09 Warren East 10:52.91
23 1167 Ross Allen 12 South Warren 10:56.33
24 1004 Trevor Wayne 11 Letcher Central 11:12.55
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
National: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
3A: * 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
2A: # 4:00.62 2012 Western Hills, Western Hills
1A: @ 3:58.87 1982 Fort Campbell
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 North Oldham 4:04.62 3 10
1) 479 Erin Olsson 11 2) 473 Nicole Moeller 09
3) 481 Jesse Sanders 11 4) 465 Erin Edmundson 10
2 Highlands 4:10.26 3 8
1) 307 Sophie Steppe 08 2) 293 Kelsey Etherton 12
3) 295 Beth Ann Griffith 09 4) 301 Sydney Ossege 09
3 Elizabethtown 4:10.81 3 6
1) 228 Claire Ratliff 10 2) 226 Jordan Nuccitelli 10
3) 218 Amirr Evans 07 4) 230 Tianna Smith 11
4 Russell County 4:14.12 3 5
1) 519 Bailey Phillips 11 2) 518 Claire Feldhaus 09
3) 515 Kaitlin Coffey 09 4) 513 Bailey Bean 12
5 Fort Campbell 4:16.37 3 4
1) 246 Nia Gibbs-Francis 11 2) 242 Kaylin Anderson 12
3) 251 Mercedes Nicholson 10 4) 256 Ashley Wesley 11
6 Rockcastle County 4:20.27 1 3
1) 501 Taylor Bullock 09 2) 502 Lacey Gastineau 12
3) 503 Katie Hensley 09 4) 508 Sierra Mercer 09
7 Paducah Tilghman 4:20.81 3 2
1) 486 Asia Flemons 11 2) 492 Jennai Mitchell 10
3) 483 Arius Brown 12 4) 485 Miriah Donelson 10
8 Mason County 4:20.98 2 1
1) 426 Alivia Bierley 12 2) 429 Jordan Frodge 09
3) 432 Samantha Jones 11 4) 441 Cara Woods 11
9 Bardstown 4:21.91 2
1) 115 Lakein Festervan 07 2) 116 Andrea Hayden 08
3) 117 Mariam Haydon 09 4) 118 Haley Koger 08
10 Corbin 4:22.91 2
1) 196 Danielle Hickman 10 2) 199 Hailey Martin 09
3) 202 Kaitlyn Waddle 11 4) 197 Karlee Hickman 07
11 Lexington Catholic 4:23.16 3
1) 405 Olivia Carter 12 2) 418 Emma Vogelsang 10
3) 413 Camille Mangold 10 4) 412 Bridgette Mangold 12
12 Christian Academy-Louisville 4:24.13 2
1) 177 Hannah Herd 11 2) 183 Taylor Ross 12
3) 179 Clara Lynch 09 4) 184 Tessa Sipe 12
13 John Hardin 4:26.34 3
1) 329 Zantori Dickerson 10 2) 330 Chrystal Guzman 09
3) 333 J'Anna Jones 11 4) 338 Tamia Taylor 09
14 Casey County 4:26.50 1
1) 164 Tiara Cochran 11 2) 168 Chelsea Elmore 07
3) 173 Jenna Vaughn 07 4) 171 Lakken Miller 11
15 Calloway County 4:26.77 1
1) 158 Delissa Green 10 2) 157 Lauren Eastwood 09
3) 159 Lily Lowe 10 4) 163 Jessica Williams 10
16 Mercer County 4:26.99 2
1) 442 Gentry Brown 12 2) 443 Taylor Gray 11
3) 444 Bailey Harder 10 4) 445 Anna Mollett 11
17 Larue County 4:28.31 1
1) 365 Amanda Brewer 11 2) 373 Nichole Thomas 10
3) 374 Hattie Ward 09 4) 367 Kristina Durbin 11
18 Harrison County 4:29.00 1
1) 278 Amelia Bolin 10 2) 289 Hannah Thomas 11
3) 284 Mary Levi 10 4) 286 Tarah Martin 10
19 Boyd County 4:29.11 2
1) 144 Cydney Thompson 11 2) 137 Brittany Jarrell 12
3) 134 Allison Fliehman 11 4) 136 Emily Grubb 09
20 Franklin County 4:29.98 2
1) 260 Charisma Haynes 12 2) 261 Ashley Lawhorn 10
3) 262 Kirsten Pilcher 10 4) 265 Kerry Taylor 10
21 Boyle County 4:30.40 3
1) 145 Cait Baker 11 2) 147 Nikki Coffey 11
3) 153 Hannah Robertson 12 4) 150 Emmie Harris 09
22 Knott County Central 4:35.21 1
1) 359 Stacey Stamper 10 2) 360 Kristen Waugh 09
3) 351 Maggie Hoffman 09 4) 357 Hayley Short 12
23 Letcher County Central 4:40.62 2
1) 400 Endia Lillie 12 2) 393 Brittney Buttrey 11
3) 396 Ally Damron 10 4) 399 Tami Hall 12
24 Leslie County 4:51.17 2
1) 376 Shania Asher 11 2) 383 Kennedy Howard 08
3) 384 Madison Little 09 4) 386 Katie Moore 11
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
National: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne High School, California
State: K 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
3A: * 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
2A: # 3:19.43 1988 Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 3:21.40 1982 Trigg County
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mason County 3:23.66 3 10
1) 1045 Nick Robinson 12 2) 1047 Jacob Tompkins 12
3) 1040 Shawn Johnson 12 4) 1041 Jaylin Jones 12
2 Paducah Tilghman 3:26.37 3 8
1) 1109 Nick Shelby 11 2) 1102 Jacob Holtgrewe 12
3) 1095 Mikey Davis 12 4) 1099 Lenny Grace 11
3 Highlands 3:28.50 3 6
1) 931 Devin Dupont 11 2) 939 Jared Pulsfort 09
3) 944 Alex Veneman 11 4) 934 John Michael Griffith 12
4 North Oldham 3:30.86 3 5
1) 1077 David Gardiner 12 2) 1074 Nathan Diemer 12
3) 1086 David Terkula 11 4) 1090 Korbin Zamudio 10
5 Mercer County 3:31.14 3 4
1) 1057 Chase Moore 10 2) 1061 Dean Tyler 12
3) 1054 Justin Johnston 12 4) 1049 Lex Burkhead 10
6 Lexington Catholic 3:32.63 2 3
1) 1025 Danh Tran 11 2) 1016 Chase Brieske 11
3) 1017 Allen Curtis 11 4) 1015 David Bouvier 12
7 Boyle County 3:32.69 2 2
1) 757 Jonathan Carman 11 2) 766 JT Stephens 12
3) 765 Ryan Short 11 4) 764 Tristen Morrow 12
8 Christian Academy-Louisville 3:32.80 3 1
1) 778 Conner Cloyd 12 2) 781 Eric Lesmeister 12
3) 787 Adam Shelton 12 4) 786 Austin Schaper 12
9 East Carter 3:33.35 2
1) 833 Kerrick Burchett 12 2) 837 Mackenzie Holbrook 12
3) 839 Ben Napier 12 4) 840 Dustin Sexton 12
10 Elizabethtown 3:33.76 2
1) 860 Christopher Owens 11 2) 856 Deante Hogan 10
3) 864 James Washington 12 4) 861 Juirien Royal 12
11 Rowan County 3:34.20 3
1) 1126 Devin Helvey 10 2) 1123 John Erni 12
3) 1124 Justin Graham 11 4) 1127 Isaac Lee 12
12 Western Hills 3:34.20 1
1) 1256 D.J Green 11 2) 1257 Jp Isaacs 12
3) 1258 Keenan Jones 11 4) 1259 Cameron Murphy 12
13 Waggener 3:34.45 3
1) 1211 Fabrice Shema 12 2) 1203 Daeron Adams 12
3) 1204 Kristian Hurrighan 11 4) 1210 Mailik Ratliffe 11
14 Fort Campbell 3:35.36 1
1) 878 Nygell Bradley 12 2) 880 Nighgell Davidson 12
3) 885 Marquez Rolenger 12 4) 886 Davante Smith 12
15 Bardstown 3:35.56 2
1) 721 Dallan Goldring 12 2) 731 Carlos Sustatia 11
3) 712 Quentez Barbour 09 4) 726 Brandon Price 12
16 Warren East 3:36.67 3
1) 1231 Marquis Jones 11 2) 1235 Codey Stoll 09
3) 1230 Caleb Casvechia 10 4) 1237 Braxton Whitney 11
17 Spencer County 3:37.69 1
1) 1186 Shawn Boykin 12 2) 1188 Robert Currie 10
3) 1193 Blake Richardson 10 4) 1194 Kadin Smith 08
18 Scott 3:38.53 2
1) 1145 Connor Barth 10 2) 1146 Derrick Berry 11
3) 1151 Jeremy Jackson 12 4) 1150 Keegan Hanrahan 12
19 South Warren 3:38.55 2
1) 1174 Gage Haggerty 08 2) 1180 Evan Poff 12
3) 1172 Jake Edmunds 11 4) 1179 Ben Moore 12
20 John Hardin 3:39.25 2
1) 959 Korie Cleveland 09 2) 966 Andric Lunsford 11
3) 969 Devonte Smith 11 4) 971 Eddie Weaver 12
21 Covington Catholic 3:41.90 1
1) 816 Sean Panoushek 12 2) 813 Lee McClure 11
3) 808 Jared Flood 11 4) 805 Colin Cummings 12
22 Letcher County Central 3:44.03 1
1) 1001 Hunter Hall 11 2) 1000 Chippy Frazier 12
3) 1005 Devin Wright 12 4) 996 Dylan Burton 12
23 Leslie County 3:55.29 1
1) 979 Andrew Collett 11 2) 985 Austin Osborne 12
3) 980 Justin Collett 10 4) 984 Alex Little 11
-- Shelby County DQ 2 3 steps on line
1) 1164 Michael Perry 10 2) 1162 Devon Mantilla 10
3) 1156 Trey Biram 11 4) 1157 Luke Brown 10
Event 25 Girls Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Texas
State: K 43-07.25 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
3A: * 43-07.25 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
2A: # 42-10.50 2006 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 40-04 1999 Shelley Mayes, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 474 Maggie Mollak 11 North Oldham 37-05.00 10
2 181 Lilli Popovich 11 Christian Acad. 35-09.00 8
3 606 Aja Leachman 12 Western Hills 34-06.00 6
4 258 Kerrigan Brown 10 Franklin County 34-04.00 5
5 206 Carlie Lindsey 12 Edmonson County 34-03.00 4
6 335 Alexis Legaspi 12 John Hardin 33-01.00 3
7 484 Thailandria Daniel 10 Paducah Tilghman 33-00.25 2
8 459 Brianna Harmon 12 Nelson County 32-10.25 1
9 318 Shelby Abbott 10 Hopkins Central 32-10.00
10 169 Brenna Hayes 07 Casey County 32-08.00
11 151 Holli Hester 12 Boyle County 32-07.00
12 446 Desi Patton 10 Mercer County 32-04.00
13 303 Mikayla Reichert 10 Highlands 31-06.50
14 259 Kristen Ellis 11 Franklin County 31-05.25
15 155 Ollie Bates 09 Breathitt County 30-09.00
16 156 Jaycey Kendall 10 Caldwell County 30-00.00
17 522 Brooke Katinic 10 Scott 29-08.00
18 142 Charina Stanley 11 Boyd County 29-06.25
19 161 Ashton Shelton 12 Calloway County 29-05.00
19 213 Ngozi Akukwe 10 Elizabethtown 29-05.00
21 426 Alivia Bierley 12 Mason County 28-11.00
22 297 Lauren Jourdan 09 Highlands 28-01.00
23 499 Jaden Vance 09 Powell County 27-10.00
24 319 Mackinsey Arnett 10 Hopkins Central 27-04.75
Event 26 Boys Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Texas
State: K 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow
3A: * 63-04.50 2005 Joe Tronzo, St. Xavier
3A: * 58-06
2A: # 65-07.50 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
1A: @ 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1023 William Sparks 11 Lex. Catholic 48-00.50 10
2 763 Levi McKinney 12 Boyle County 47-06.00 8
3 1239 Tyler Guffey 12 Wayne County 47-00.00 6
4 1002 Willie Smith 12 Letcher Central 46-08.00 5
5 887 Zack Syester 12 Fort Campbell 46-00.50 4
6 1148 Kameron Crimm 12 Scott 45-11.25 3
7 1093 Tre Coleman 12 Paducah Tilghman 45-08.50 2
8 1223 Dru Sarver 11 Warren Central 44-05.00 1
9 727 Julian Rogers 10 Bardstown 44-01.00
10 955 Dustin Browning 12 Hopkins Central 43-08.75
11 819 Michael Schulte 10 Cov. Catholic 43-08.50
12 892 Joseph Hawkins 12 Franklin-Simpson 43-01.50
13 889 Logan Cardwell 12 Franklin-Simpson 43-00.50
14 1010 Jordan Hunt 12 Lewis County 42-05.25
15 1034 Zach Duzan 12 Mason County 42-05.00
16 1225 Emmitt Smith 11 Warren Central 42-04.00
17 1125 Nathan Hanshaw 12 Rowan County 41-05.00
18 775 Marcus Manning 12 Calloway County 41-01.00
19 918 Dominic Walker 12 Harrison County 40-10.00
20 811 Chris Holthaus 11 Cov. Catholic 40-02.00
21 978 Blake Asher 10 Leslie Count 39-06.50
22 715 Luke Cecil 10 Bardstown 39-04.50
23 777 Jedidiah Clay 11 Christian Acad. 38-11.25
24 1079 Ben Kraft 10 North Oldham 37-08.50
Event 27 Girls Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 191-06 2012 Shelby Vaughan, Texas
State: K 139-06 2005 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
3A: * 134-06 1981 Gabrielle Sweeney, Assumption
2A: # 139-06 2005 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 125-09 1981 Brianna McCarthy, Beechwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 181 Lilli Popovich 11 Christian Acad. 128-11@ 10
2 606 Aja Leachman 12 Western Hills 124-06 8
3 474 Maggie Mollak 11 North Oldham 115-09 6
4 213 Ngozi Akukwe 10 Elizabethtown 111-06 5
5 148 Mary Fyfe 11 Boyle County 110-04 4
6 161 Ashton Shelton 12 Calloway County 108-10 3
7 303 Mikayla Reichert 10 Highlands 104-03 2
8 259 Kristen Ellis 11 Franklin County 103-09 1
9 298 Larken Laur 10 Highlands 100-10
10 484 Thailandria Daniel 10 Paducah Tilghman 97-05
11 419 Sydney Woodard 11 Lex. Catholic 92-11
12 169 Brenna Hayes 07 Casey County 92-01
13 581 Samantha Romine 10 Warren East 87-08
14 457 Kaylee Hall 12 Nelson County 86-08
15 379 Camron Eldridge 10 Leslie Count 86-02
16 250 Channing Minich 11 Fort Campbell 83-03
17 262 Kirsten Pilcher 10 Franklin County 82-08
18 522 Brooke Katinic 10 Scott 82-07
19 142 Charina Stanley 11 Boyd County 80-06
20 591 Brook Hoffman 10 Webster County 79-08
21 362 Kailey Owens 11 Knox Central 75-08
22 139 Piper Schlaeppi 11 Boyd County 71-05
23 156 Jaycey Kendall 10 Caldwell County 70-06
24 498 Chelssea Haddix 12 Powell County 67-03
Event 28 Boys Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Colorado
State: K 194-11 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
3A: * 193-01 2010 Kyle Jenkins, Male
2A: # 194-11 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
1A: @ 185-02 1984 John Poehlein, Hancock County
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1092 Jailon Chism 12 Paducah Tilghman 161-03 10
2 1148 Kameron Crimm 12 Scott 144-04 8
3 755 Austin Bell 12 Boyle County 138-07 6
4 809 Luke Foertsch 11 Cov. Catholic 138-03 5
5 729 Jayquez Smith 12 Bardstown 134-07 4
6 918 Dominic Walker 12 Harrison County 133-09 3
7 727 Julian Rogers 10 Bardstown 133-04 2
8 1125 Nathan Hanshaw 12 Rowan County 133-00 1
9 1149 Clay Groeschen 11 Scott 132-09
10 1046 Jay Stanley 10 Mason County 126-03
11 874 Andrew Sargent 11 Fleming County 125-10
12 1224 Will Scott 11 Warren Central 122-08
13 887 Zack Syester 12 Fort Campbell 122-02
14 1234 Christian Ryne 10 Warren East 121-09
15 1197 Tyler Bragg 11 Taylor County 121-00
16 955 Dustin Browning 12 Hopkins Central 119-05
17 1239 Tyler Guffey 12 Wayne County 117-09
18 862 Mitchell Deuce Sto 11 Elizabethtown 117-06
19 1120 Jared Lake 12 Rockcastle Co. 117-00
20 743 Jake Fooks 12 Bourbon County 115-02
21 926 Patrick Cravens 10 Henry County 103-03
22 1158 Tanner Bryant 11 Shelby County 100-04
23 1117 Hunte Wiliamson 12 Pike Central 90-07
-- 1002 Willie Smith 12 Letcher Central FOUL
Event 29 Girls Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, North Carolina
State: K 20-04 1975 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
3A: * 19-08.25 1999 Simidele Abeagbo, Eastern
2A: # 18-06.50 2012 Brianne Brown, North Oldham
1A: @ 20-04 1975 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 159 Lily Lowe 10 Calloway County 17-05.25 NWI 10
2 340 Kymberley Wiley 12 John Hardin 17-00.00 NWI 8
3 305 Hannah Schenck 11 Highlands 16-07.50 NWI 6
4 593 Darrian McNary 12 Webster County 16-01.00 NWI 5
5 471 Jasmyne McCoy 09 North Oldham 15-11.75 NWI 4
6 192 Charlotte Hampl 11 Corbin 15-09.25 NWI 3
7 236 Martina Lytle 11 Fleming County 15-09.00 NWI 2
8 463 Paige Didier 10 North Oldham 15-05.75 NWI 1
9 503 Katie Hensley 09 Rockcastle Co. 15-05.00 NWI
10 280 Kassidy Cook 11 Harrison County 15-03.25 NWI
11 435 Sara Redmond 11 Mason County 15-02.50 NWI
12 414 Lauren Phillips 11 Lex. Catholic 14-10.50 NWI
13 437 Marissa Scilley 08 Mason County 14-09.75 NWI
14 343 Paige McPeak 11 Johnson Central 14-08.25 NWI
15 184 Tessa Sipe 12 Christian Acad. 14-07.50 NWI
16 151 Holli Hester 12 Boyle County 14-07.25 NWI
17 283 Mia Lail 11 Harrison County 14-02.00 NWI
18 603 Anna Curlin 12 Western Hills 13-08.50 NWI
19 572 Lashae Halsel 11 Warren Central 13-08.25 NWI
19 308 Frances Tracy 12 Highlands 13-08.25 NWI
21 386 Katie Moore 11 Leslie Count 13-03.00 NWI
22 529 Olivia Matlin 11 Shelby County 13-02.25 NWI
23 421 Meredith Bartley 10 Marion County 11-07.50 NWI
Event 30 Boys Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, California
State: K 24-00.50 1985 William White, Shelby County
3A: * 24-00.50 1985 William White, Shelby County
2A: # 23-08.25 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
1A: @ 23-11 1990 Corey Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 1200 JaShaud Fleming 12 Union County 20-07.00 NWI 10
2 717 Gavin Corral 11 Bardstown 20-04.75 NWI 8
3 1072 Arien Beasley 11 North Oldham 20-03.00 NWI 6
4 1143 Braxton Mann 10 Russell County 20-00.50 NWI 5
5 1199 Jayven Jones 12 Trigg County 19-10.00 NWI 4
6 1018 Patrick Kelly 09 Lex. Catholic 19-06.25 NWI 3
7 920 Javon Wiliams 10 Harrison County 19-05.75 NWI 2
8 1226 Damani Walker 10 Warren Central 19-05.50 NWI 1
9 861 Juirien Royal 12 Elizabethtown 19-03.50 NWI
10 879 Laquell Coleman 11 Fort Campbell 19-01.75 NWI
11 722 Cj Hennessy 11 Bardstown 19-01.25 NWI
12 1203 Daeron Adams 12 Waggener 18-11.25 NWI
13 952 Freddie Vickers 11 Holmes 18-11.00 NWI
13 744 Jonah Black 12 Boyd County 18-11.00 NWI
15 972 Tyler Compton 12 Johnson Central 18-10.25 NWI
16 1020 Collin Moore 11 Lex. Catholic 18-09.00 NWI
17 855 Daniel Elder 11 Elizabethtown 18-08.75 NWI
18 1053 Kobe Ford 10 Mercer County 18-08.50 NWI
19 814 Logan McDowell 11 Cov. Catholic 18-08.00 NWI
20 973 Slade Mkpeek 12 Johnson Central 18-07.75 NWI
21 1261 Nick Raymond 11 Western Hills 18-06.00 NWI
22 1212 Chris Amos 11 Warren Central 18-01.50 NWI
23 904 Justin Hunter 12 Harrison County 17-04.00 NWI
24 1202 Rickky Evans 12 Valley 17-02.75 NWI
-- 1124 Justin Graham 11 Rowan County FOUL
Event 31 Girls Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Texas
State: K 39-03.25 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
3A: * 38-02 2001 Rosalind Goodwin, Ballard
2A: # 38-03.25 2012 Michaela Hunter, Rockcastle Co.
1A: @ 39-03.25 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 305 Hannah Schenck 11 Highlands 35-00.25 NWI 10
2 280 Kassidy Cook 11 Harrison County 34-07.25 NWI 8
3 414 Lauren Phillips 11 Lex. Catholic 34-01.75 NWI 6
4 503 Katie Hensley 09 Rockcastle Co. 34-01.00 NWI 5
5 220 Darien Huff 11 Elizabethtown 33-11.75 NWI 4
6 529 Olivia Matlin 11 Shelby County 33-11.00 NWI 3
7 246 Nia Gibbs-Francis 11 Fort Campbell 32-11.00 NWI 2
8 476 Emily Morsman 12 North Oldham 32-09.25 NWI 1
9 437 Marissa Scilley 08 Mason County 32-02.25 NWI
10 308 Frances Tracy 12 Highlands 32-01.00 NWI
11 236 Martina Lytle 11 Fleming County 31-11.00 NWI
12 575 Shelby Chobot 10 Warren East 31-09.00 NWI
13 343 Paige McPeak 11 Johnson Central 31-05.25 NWI
14 485 Miriah Donelson 10 Paducah Tilghman 31-05.25 NWI
15 290 Sara Finley 09 Henry County 31-02.75 NWI
16 114 Mercedes Elder 11 Bardstown 30-11.00 NWI
17 435 Sara Redmond 11 Mason County 30-11.00 NWI
18 386 Katie Moore 11 Leslie Count 30-08.75 NWI
19 471 Jasmyne McCoy 09 North Oldham 30-05.75 NWI
20 140 Ali Smith 09 Boyd County 30-02.25 NWI
21 373 Nichole Thomas 10 Larue County 29-01.50 NWI
22 366 Katie Cady 12 Larue County 28-08.50 NWI
-- 500 Alyssa Allen 12 Rockcastle Co. FOUL
Event 32 Boys Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Califormia
State: K 50-02.50 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
3A: * 48-10.50 1999 Michael Hanley, Apollo
2A: # 50-02.50 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
1A: @ 48-06 2006 Chrys Jones, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 1171 Bryan Cummings 10 South Warren 44-07.00 NWI 10
2 721 Dallan Goldring 12 Bardstown 42-07.25 NWI 8
3 1138 Caleb Martin 12 Russell 42-05.00 NWI 6
4 904 Justin Hunter 12 Harrison County 42-04.75 NWI 5
5 1200 JaShaud Fleming 12 Union County 41-10.75 NWI 4
6 744 Jonah Black 12 Boyd County 41-06.75 NWI 3
7 928 Cameron Johnson 10 Henry County 41-04.50 NWI 2
8 1229 Stephon Bullock 09 Warren East 40-10.25 NWI 1
9 903 Jeffrey Hunter 12 Harrison County 40-04.50 NWI
10 1199 Jayven Jones 12 Trigg County 39-10.50 NWI
11 718 Devin Cummings 10 Bardstown 39-09.50 NWI
12 1261 Nick Raymond 11 Western Hills 39-04.75 NWI
13 972 Tyler Compton 12 Johnson Central 39-04.00 NWI
14 1024 Andrew Stuber 11 Lex. Catholic 39-03.75 NWI
15 896 Tyler Anderson 10 Garrard County 39-03.50 NWI
16 1161 Breamon Harris 11 Shelby County 39-03.25 NWI
17 1078 Ryan Kozak 12 North Oldham 38-11.00 NWI
18 876 Jahret Alexis 10 Fort Campbell 38-08.25 NWI
19 990 Chris Wilson 11 Leslie Count 37-08.75 NWI
20 1119 Tyler Harper 12 Rockcastle Co. 37-04.00 NWI
-- 861 Juirien Royal 12 Elizabethtown FOUL
Event 33 Girls High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Oklahoma
State: K 5-10.50 2000 Kelley Bowman, Berea
3A: * 5-10.25 1982 Robin Gard, Warren Central
2A: # 5-10 1982 Sharon Ottens, Webster County
1A: @ 5-10.50 2000 Kelley Bowman, Berea
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 159 Lily Lowe 10 Calloway County 5-04.00 10
2 246 Nia Gibbs-Francis 11 Fort Campbell 5-02.00 8
3 165 Allison Dallman 10 Casey County 5-00.00 5.50 XO
3 171 Lakken Miller 11 Casey County 5-00.00 5.50 XO
5 509 Tori Phillips 10 Rockcastle Co. 4-10.00 4 O
6 406 Mallie Cornett 09 Lex. Catholic J4-10.00 3 XXO + two misses
7 274 Cara Jorio 12 Greenup County 4-08.00 1.50 O
7 320 Lyric Campbell 10 Hopkins Central 4-08.00 1.50 O
9 354 hannah hurt 10 Knott Central J4-08.00 O + one miss
9 433 Tara Machamer 11 Mason County J4-08.00 O + one miss
11 120 Halay Shrewsbury 12 Bardstown J4-08.00 XO + no misses
12 463 Paige Didier 10 North Oldham J4-08.00 XXO + no misses
12 458 Kira Harman 09 Nelson County J4-08.00 XXO + no misses
12 559 Evelyn Tichenor 11 Thomas Nelson J4-08.00 XXO + no misses
12 539 Ava Fergerson 12 South Warren J4-08.00 XXO + no misses
16 572 Lashae Halsel 11 Warren Central 4-06.00 O
16 580 Allyssa Roberson 11 Warren East 4-06.00 O
18 356 Whitney Lewis 10 Knott Central J4-06.00 XO
18 249 Dascha Hix 11 Fort Campbell J4-06.00 XO
18 557 Sierra Demurry 10 Taylor County J4-06.00 XO
21 280 Kassidy Cook 11 Harrison County J4-06.00 XXO
-- 131 Cassidy Nantz 11 Bell County NH
-- 467 Cat Fiorito 10 North Oldham NH
-- 461 Whitney White 10 Nelson County NH
-- 375 Mollie Workman 11 Lawrence County NH
Event 34 Boys High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 7-05.75 2009 James White, Missouri
State: K 6-11.25 1997 Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)
3A: * 6-11.25 1997 Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)
2A: # 6-10.75 1988 Tom Noe, Highlands
2A: # 6-10.75 2012 Tyler Bray, Lloyd Memorial
1A: @ 6-10.25 1984 J.B. Brown, Fort Knox
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 861 Juirien Royal 12 Elizabethtown 6-08.00 10
2 1132 Laney Stone 12 Rowan County 6-06.00 8 XXO
3 1018 Patrick Kelly 09 Lex. Catholic J6-06.00 6 XXO + two misses
4 759 Colton Elkins 10 Boyle County 6-04.00 5
5 1231 Marquis Jones 11 Warren East 6-02.00 3.50 XO
5 915 Mason Ritchie 12 Harrison County 6-02.00 3.50 XO
7 952 Freddie Vickers 11 Holmes 6-00.00 2 O
8 960 Dimitri Cooper 12 John Hardin J6-00.00 1 XO
9 939 Jared Pulsfort 09 Highlands J6-00.00 XXO
10 864 James Washington 12 Elizabethtown 5-10.00 O
10 1212 Chris Amos 11 Warren Central 5-10.00 O
10 737 Ben Collett 12 Bell County 5-10.00 O
13 883 Jonathan Jethroe 11 Fort Campbell J5-10.00 XO
14 1207 Marquis Nelson 12 Waggener 5-08.00 O
14 724 Kel Livers 09 Bardstown 5-08.00 O
16 1164 Michael Perry 10 Shelby County J5-08.00 XO
16 981 Tyler Collett 12 Leslie Count J5-08.00 XO
18 908 Jordan Kenney 11 Harrison County J5-08.00 XXO
-- 708 Miles McGranahan 12 Ashland Blazer NH
-- 1118 Matt Brooks 12 Powell County NH
-- 1095 Mikey Davis 12 Paducah Tilghman NH
-- 921 Chyl Crenshaw 09 Hart County NH
-- 885 Marquez Rolenger 12 Fort Campbell NH
-- 1200 JaShaud Fleming 12 Union County NH
-- 1071 Nick McGaughey 11 Nelson County NH
-- 1235 Codey Stoll 09 Warren East NH
-- 922 Forrest Ferguson 12 Hart County NH
Event 35 Girls Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, Louisiana
State: K 11-09 2011 Meagan Zimlich, Ballard
3A: * 11-09 2011 Meagan Zimlich, Ballard
2A: # 10-00 2003 Kathryn Yates, Elizabethtown
2A: # 10-00 2004 Chelsea Roundtree, South Oldham
2A: # 10-00 2013 Shelby Stringer, Casey County
1A: @ 10-07 2013 Morgan McIntyre, Fairview
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 412 Bridgette Mangold 12 Lex. Catholic 11-00.00@ 10
2 413 Camille Mangold 10 Lex. Catholic 10-06.00# 8
3 249 Dascha Hix 11 Fort Campbell 10-00.00# 6
4 478 Haley Oliver 12 North Oldham 9-00.00 4.50 O
4 172 Shelby Stringer 12 Casey County 9-00.00 4.50 O
6 101 Kassidi Taylor 12 Adair County J9-00.00 3 O + one miss
7 575 Shelby Chobot 10 Warren East J9-00.00 2 XO + one miss
8 550 Jackie Wilde 11 South Warren J9-00.00 1 XXO
9 538 Chelby Draper 10 South Warren 8-06.00
10 194 Hannah Henegar 11 Corbin 8-00.00 O
10 112 Emily Bowling 12 Bardstown 8-00.00 O
10 469 Heather Klusman 10 North Oldham 8-00.00 O
13 602 Annie Cunningham 11 Western Hills J8-00.00 O + one miss
14 151 Holli Hester 12 Boyle County J8-00.00 O + two misses
14 296 Isabelle Ison 09 Highlands J8-00.00 O + two misses
16 255 Paige Updike 10 Fort Campbell 7-06.00 O + one miss
17 364 Ashley Visoso 08 Knox Central J7-06.00 XO + one miss
18 531 Kate Schaefer 12 Shelby County 7-00.00 O
18 241 Christen Reid 10 Fleming County 7-00.00 O
20 528 Makayla Marr 10 Shelby County J7-00.00 XO
21 487 Alex Goreing 12 Paducah Tilghman 6-06.00
22 351 Maggie Hoffman 09 Knott Central 6-00.00 O
22 439 Gita Srinivasin 11 Mason County 6-00.00 O
22 385 Brittany Mitchell 09 Leslie Count 6-00.00 O
22 141 Allison Spears 11 Boyd County 6-00.00 O
26 229 Abigail Reding 09 Elizabethtown J6-00.00 XO
Event 36 Boys Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshback, Texas
State: K 16-00 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier
3A: * 16-00 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier
2A: # 15-02 1996 Rob Little, Powell County
1A: @ 14-07 2007 Michael Seaman, Bardstown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1175 Ben Huzyak 12 South Warren 13-00.00 10 o+0
2 898 Taylor Bolin 12 Harrison County 13-00.00 8 xo+2
3 1176 Ed Huzyak 10 South Warren 12-06.00 6 o+0
4 1085 Slade Stevens 11 North Oldham 12-06.00 5 o+1
5 1027 Dylan Bradshaw 09 Marion County 12-06.00 4 xo+1
6 762 Bryce Marshall 12 Boyle County 12-00.00 3 xo+0
7 1082 Nolan Ruhs 12 North Oldham 12-00.00 2 xxo+2
8 868 Robert Conway 12 Fleming County 11-06.00 1 o+0
9 714 Trevor Brecht 12 Bardstown 11-06.00 o+2
10 1106 Travis Myers 09 Paducah Tilghman 11-06.00 o+4
11 803 Andrew Beiersdorfe 11 Cov. Catholic 11-06.00 xo+0
12 929 Eddie Jones 12 Henry County 11-06.00 xo+2
13 1161 Breamon Harris 11 Shelby County 11-00.00 o+1
14 976 Isaac Brooks 10 Knox Central 10-06.00 o+0
15 820 Aj Skubak 12 Cov. Catholic 10-06.00 xo
16 1115 Walker Lea 11 Pendleton County 10-00.00 o
16 988 Andrew Stidham 11 Leslie Count 10-00.00 o
-- 751 Cody Tackett 12 Boyd County NH
-- 746 Clayton Meade 12 Boyd County NH
-- 995 Josh Boggs 12 Letcher Central NH
-- 854 Mikey Doolittle 10 Elizabethtown NH
-- 1163 Mikah Mattingly 11 Shelby County NH
-- 882 Dylan Edwards 08 Fort Campbell NH
-- 707 Kaden Martin 12 Ashland Blazer NH
-- 730 Corin Stone 11 Bardstown NH
Event 37 Girls 100 Meter Dash Adapted Wheelchair 2A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 586 Taylor West 08 Wayne County 34.98 NWI
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) North Oldham 90.50 2) Lexington Catholic 63
3) Western Hills 59 4) Highlands 55
5) Paducah Tilghman 46 6) Fort Campbell 35
7) Waggener 32 7) Christian Academy-Louisvi 32
9) Collins 30 10) Boyle County 29
11) John Hardin 24 12) Calloway County 23
12) Harrison County 23 14) Elizabethtown 21
15) Russell County 17 16) Casey County 15.50
17) Rockcastle County 12 17) Warren Central 12
19) Franklin County 9 19) South Warren 9
19) Moore 9 22) Nelson County 6
23) Webster County 5 23) Western 5
23) Spencer County 5 23) Edmonson County 5
27) Franklin-Simpson 4 27) Allen County Scottsville 4
29) Shelby County 3 29) Adair County 3
29) Corbin 3 32) Mason County 2
32) Warren East 2 32) Boyd County 2
32) Fleming County 2 32) Scott 2
37) Hopkins County Central 1.50 37) Greenup County 1.50
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Highlands 56 2) Paducah Tilghman 51
2) North Oldham 51 4) Covington Catholic 45
5) South Warren 39 6) Elizabethtown 33
6) Boyle County 33 8) Bardstown 30
9) Lexington Catholic 29 10) Warren Central 28
11) Western Hills 26 12) Mason County 25
13) Rowan County 23 14) Harrison County 21.50
15) Scott 17 16) Union County 15
16) Doss 15 16) Moore 15
19) Mercer County 14 20) Fort Campbell 13
20) Christian Academy-Louisvil 13 22) Lewis County 10
22) East Carter 10 22) Russell 10
25) Larue County 9 26) Ashland Blazer 8
26) Spencer County 8 28) Webster County 6
28) Russell County 6 28) Wayne County 6
31) Letcher County Central 5 31) Waggener 5
33) Warren East 4.50 34) Marion County 4
34) Trigg County 4 36) Boyd County 3
37) Holmes 2 37) John Hardin 2
37) Henry County 2 37) Collins 2
41) Bell County 1 41) Fleming County 1
41) Garrard County 1
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
National: I 8:50.41 2002 Brooklyn Boys and Girls, New York
State: K 9:17.45 5/19/2012 Assumption, Assumption
3A: * 9:17.45 2012 Assumption, Assumption
2A: # 9:43.42 2013 Boyle County, Boyle County
1A: @ 9:42.45 1999 St.Henry
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Assumption 9:27.95@ 2 10
1) 110 Meghan Carrico 10 2) 113 Bailey Davis 12
3) 111 Sarah Crawford 10 4) 126 Abbie Wright 11
2 Sacred Heart 9:33.66@ 2 8
1) 571 Megan Buechler 10 2) 572 Caitlin Carroll 12
3) 582 Lillie Neltner 10 4) 583 Abby Reburn 09
3 Dupont Manual 9:40.94@ 2 6
1) 277 Emma Kuntz 09 2) 268 Rachel Been 10
3) 276 Danielle Kitchen 12 4) 272 Mattie Gottbrath 12
4 Bowling Green 9:45.69 2 5
1) 149 Van Games 12 2) 150 Brittney Hansen 10
3) 159 Lauren Wheeler 12 4) 160 Sarah-emily Woodward 12
5 Bryan Station 9:51.63 2 4
1) 163 Manuela Botaka 11 2) 164 Noela Botaka 11
3) 166 Emma Guilfoil 12 4) 167 Crystal Irvin 09
6 Eastern 9:55.26 2 3
1) 294 Jade Shoemaker 10 2) 286 Alexsis Carter 12
3) 298 Tiffany Tillman 11 4) 293 Kyla Scanlon 11
7 Male 9:55.59 2 2
1) 405 Kaitlyn Lacy 08 2) 407 Sidney Madison 09
3) 401 Savannah Heckman 10 4) 400 Rhea Fleming 11
8 Bullitt East 9:57.19 1 1
1) 183 Julia Poole 08 2) 181 Shelby Holt 11
3) 182 Brianna Poole 09 4) 184 Sierra Poppell 10
9 Hopkinsville 9:57.60 2
1) 343 Meghan Easton 08 2) 346 Jasmine Grubbs 07
3) 350 D'Esmaine Stallworth 10 4) 344 Lataviya Felder 09
10 Daviess County 9:58.39 2
1) 250 Whitney O'Bryan 12 2) 249 Brooke Merkel 10
3) 252 Olivia Wilson 09 4) 247 Kate Duty 12
11 Oldham County 10:09.61 2
1) 492 Melissa Arvidson 11 2) 498 Kalli Heil 12
3) 493 Chelsea Bear 12 4) 499 Kati Heil 12
12 North Hardin 10:12.47 2
1) 458 Hannah Corbin 11 2) 461 Katie Gilbert 10
3) 470 Alexis Shelby 10 4) 471 Jillian Shufelt 11
13 South Oldham 10:14.16 1
1) 629 Keightley Dudgeon 12 2) 633 Marqueritte Wheeler 10
3) 631 Hallie Searcy 09 4) 632 Haley Webb 09
14 Tates Creek 10:15.05 2
1) 638 Emma Anderson 12 2) 652 Ashley Whaley 12
3) 645 Maddie Covey 09 4) 649 Mayah Plucinski 11
15 Central Hardin 10:18.03 2
1) 214 Abbie Chandler 12 2) 217 Caitlin Gage 09
3) 220 Ashlie Mercado 12 4) 221 Mackenzie Pennington 12
16 Henry Clay 10:19.24 1
1) 336 Daria Ochenkowski 11 2) 329 Josie Cunningham 09
3) 328 Jennie Clark 10 4) 331 Lauren Haga 09
17 Greenwood 10:21.10 1
1) 312 Kelsey Dinning 08 2) 311 Allison Davis 09
3) 314 Lynda Scannell 08 4) 315 Sarah Suggs 12
18 Simon Kenton 10:22.81 1
1) 617 Mackenzie Hester 12 2) 618 Meredith Hiles 09
3) 614 Sophia Delisio 07 4) 620 Mckenzie Lachmann 09
19 Owensboro 10:25.35 1
1) 519 Rachel Keeley 12 2) 512 Megan Cannon 09
3) 523 Alana Long 11 4) 514 Alex Girten 11
20 Madison Central 10:27.95 1
1) 381 Ivanna Sabino 10 2) 382 Alexa Snyder 09
3) 373 Anna Knox 12 4) 361 Shadae Bosley 12
21 Pulaski County 10:35.46 1
1) 539 Sarah Burton 07 2) 541 Alyssa Hyden 09
3) 546 Allie Stevens 11 4) 543 Devin Mayfield 07
22 Mercy 10:35.53 1
1) 440 Mary Robinson 11 2) 444 Abby Wicke 12
3) 443 Molly Wegenast 10 4) 446 Olivia Young 10
23 Madisonville North Hopkins 10:39.57 1
1) 388 Taylor Hampton 12 2) 393 Erika Wallace 09
3) 387 Latonya Burnes 12 4) 394 Ariel Wells 10
24 Ryle 10:48.24 2
1) 548 Jensen Bales 10 2) 553 Jacqueline Jones 11
3) 567 Maria Truitt 09 4) 560 Katelyn Nichols 08
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
National: I 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central, Pennsylvania
State: K 7:52.18 5/19/2012 St. Xavier, St. Xavier
Z Beavin, T Cave, V Stephen, N Reader
3A: * 7:52.18 2012 St. Xavier, St. Xavier
2A: # 7:59.75 1998 Union County
1A: @ 8:08.22 2008 St. Henry
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Paul Laurence Dunbar 7:53.27# 2 10
1) 1130 Michael Wetzel 12 2) 1123 Malik Mahmud 12
3) 1126 Elijah Olige 11 4) 1125 Kendall Muhammad 11
2 Trinity (Louisville) 7:57.54# 2 8
1) 1277 Nick Eckert 12 2) 1278 Nick Finney 12
3) 1280 Andrew Ireland 12 4) 1288 Phillip Sandman 10
3 St. Xavier 8:02.11@ 2 6
1) 1247 Ben Farber 11 2) 1257 Ben Kleine-Klacht 11
3) 1258 Ben Metzger 12 4) 1260 Jack Minogue 12
4 North Hardin 8:04.32@ 2 5
1) 1097 Robert Rupp 11 2) 1082 Tyler Breeds 12
3) 1083 Zach Carr 11 4) 1098 Marcus Terrell 12
5 Cooper 8:05.96@ 2 4
1) 832 Zachary Stewart 11 2) 833 Jake Vandermosten 11
3) 824 Mitchell Greenhalgh 11 4) 829 Aaron Kelter 12
6 Bowling Green 8:10.71 2 3
1) 757 Trajon Hall 10 2) 758 Kyle Johnson 11
3) 760 Ben Peterson 12 4) 761 Sam Porter 12
7 Central Hardin 8:11.12 2 2
1) 798 William Anderson 11 2) 800 Jackson Cooper 11
3) 802 Matthew Fischer 10 4) 811 Christian Wright 10
8 Pulaski County 8:12.47 2 1
1) 1141 Mason Blevins 12 2) 1144 Matthew Crawford 11
3) 1158 Brennan Perkins 09 4) 1162 Morgan Stevens 12
9 Dupont Manual 8:12.56 2
1) 881 Austin Snider 12 2) 878 Reed McKinley 12
3) 874 Cyrus Henry 12 4) 880 Darius Payne 11
10 Lafayette 8:15.25 2
1) 981 Zach Murphy 12 2) 976 Caleb Joy 10
3) 977 Mitchell Kilgore 12 4) 980 Kadesh Murphy 11
11 Henry Clay 8:19.32 1
1) 953 Austin Keene 12 2) 960 Guy York 10
3) 955 Logan Parsons 12 4) 956 Harris Qazi 12
12 Madison Central 8:19.52 2
1) 992 Brennan Fields 10 2) 989 Nathan Coots 11
3) 1003 Griffin Sexton 10 4) 990 Mason Crump 12
13 Dixie Heights 8:21.05 2
1) 846 Austin Althaver 12 2) 851 Blake Howard 11
3) 848 Brandon Brown 10 4) 854 Spencer Mason 11
14 Grayson County 8:22.33 1
1) 925 Bret Crawford 11 2) 927 Sheldon Jones 12
3) 929 Clay Priddy 12 4) 930 Bradley Stone 11
15 Boone County 8:23.92 2
1) 739 Akram Abdulle 11 2) 740 Robert Beneker 10
3) 752 Logan Vier 12 4) 746 Mathew Koons 11
16 West Jessamine 8:24.67 2
1) 1292 Joe Bandy 11 2) 1294 Gavin Davis 12
3) 1295 Young Koh 11 4) 1299 Jesse Seales 11
17 Greenwood 8:31.83 1
1) 933 Nick Howell 12 2) 940 David Wiles 10
3) 938 Colin Sheehan 11 4) 939 Sam Ward 10
18 Ryle 8:33.59 1
1) 1165 Logan Bateman 11 2) 1182 Alex Weber 12
3) 1178 Justin Reed 10 4) 1176 Tyler Powell 11
19 Male 8:35.29 1
1) 1035 Kenneth Ott 11 2) 1038 Hayden Shelton 10
3) 1043 Kristoffe Wilson 12 4) 1033 Tyler Klain 11
20 Marshall County 8:35.85 1
1) 1047 Jacob Carnine 11 2) 1051 Dax Parker 11
3) 1049 Collin Gunn 10 4) 1046 Robert Blankenship 11
21 Eastern 8:40.08 1
1) 892 Devin Bowen 11 2) 897 Brandon Hulse 11
3) 894 Robert Carter 10 4) 904 Collin Wells 10
22 Scott County 8:41.43 1
1) 1185 Alec Broughton 12 2) 1186 Tyler Carpenter 11
3) 1196 Brian Mudrak 11 4) 1201 Zachary Zwygart 11
23 Christian County 9:01.37 1
1) 818 Quyn Wilcox 11 2) 816 Kenneth Sells 11
3) 815 Brandon Scott 12 4) 813 Logan Hurd 12
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3A
===============================================================================
National: I 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, California
State: K 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
3A: * 14.29 1992 Shandy Boyd, Valley
2A: # 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 14.70 1994 Adrienne Hundemer, Dayton
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 463 Kianna Gray 11 North Hardin 14.29* -0.4 3 10
2 207 Jaylyn Johnson 11 Central 15.01 -0.4 3 8
3 161 Catherine Bloomfie 12 Bryan Station 15.02 -0.4 3 6
4 290 Ke'Asia Johnson 10 Eastern 15.07 -0.4 3 5
5 191 Rebecca Cline 09 Campbell County 15.57 -0.4 3 4
6 531 Kaleshia Harris 10 Paul Dunbar 15.85 -0.4 3 3
7 415 Hadiya Williams 09 Male 16.06 -0.4 3 2
8 365 Alexis Conner 10 Madison Central 16.24 -1.9 2 1
9 203 Rhyann Bush 09 Central 16.34 -0.4 3
10 556 Hannah Kipling 11 Ryle 16.64 -1.9 2
11 430 Stephanie Russell 11 Marshall County 16.81 -1.9 2
12 266 Brittney Turner 12 Dixie Heights 16.83 -1.9 2
13 330 Katherine Fish 09 Henry Clay 16.89 0.6 1
14 422 Sydney Goff 11 Marshall County 16.94 -1.9 2
15 139 Ashya Watkins 11 Ballard 17.02 -1.9 2
16 384 Kathryn Freel 12 Madison Southern 17.03 -1.9 2
17 260 Katie Jennings 12 Dixie Heights 17.17 0.6 1
18 144 Marissa Jutzi 09 Boone County 17.35 0.6 1
19 516 Elizabeth Gordon 12 Owensboro 17.39 -1.9 2
20 387 Latonya Burnes 12 Madisonville 17.52 0.6 1
21 520 Gabriela Kelley 09 Owensboro 17.83 0.6 1
22 470 Alexis Shelby 10 North Hardin 17.87 -1.9 2
-- 349 Avery O'Hara 08 Hopkinsville FS -0.4 3
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3A
===============================================================================
National: I 13.10 1980 Dennis Brantley, Texas
State: K 13.80 1975 James Triplett, DuPont Manual
3A: * 13.80 1975 James Triplett, DuPont Manual
2A: # 13.90 1964 Larry White, Lafayette
1A: @ 14.40 1979 Jay Sprague, Bellevue
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 1090 Dante Johnson 12 North Hardin 14.42 -0.4 3 10
2 1029 Jordan Fields 12 Male 14.67 -0.4 3 8
3 1291 Cody Swabek 12 Trinity 14.97 -0.4 3 6
4 1015 Isaac Couch 11 Madisonville 15.24 -0.4 3 5
5 1100 Paxton Wiley 11 North Hardin 15.37 -0.4 3 4
6 1264 Michael Ritter 12 St. Xavier 15.39 -0.4 3 3
7 714 Ryan Duvall 12 Apollo 15.41 -0.4 3 2
8 902 Osha Rogers 12 Eastern 15.48 -0.4 3 1
9 767 Desmond Howard 11 Bryan Station 15.56 0.8 1
10 1253 Jaylon Hibbs 11 St. Xavier 15.57 0.8 1
11 994 William Hinton 11 Madison Central 15.59 -1.9 2
12 726 Terran Meek 12 Ballard 15.64 -0.4 3
13 1006 Casey Dionne 12 Madison Southern 15.65 -1.9 2
14 754 Blake Cleary 10 Bowling Green 15.73 -1.9 2
15 770 Isaiah McCall 09 Bryan Station 15.78 0.8 1
16 856 Miles Payne 11 Dixie Heights 15.89 -1.9 2
17 1168 Matt Froschauer 10 Ryle 15.97 -1.9 2
18 1308 Benton Stone 10 Tates Creek 16.05 0.8 1
19 793 Emmitt Green 09 Central 16.13 -1.9 2
20 749 Jose Sanchez 12 Boone County 16.14 -1.9 2
21 863 Jackson Stanek 11 Dixie Heights 16.19 -1.9 2
22 1216 Brent Russell 12 Simon Kenton 16.75 -1.9 2
23 1122 Charlie Leppo 10 Paul Dunbar 16.82 0.8 1
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
===============================================================================
National: I 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, California
State: K 11.80 2002 DeNasha Mondy, Ballard
3A: * 11.80 2002 DeNasha Mondy, Ballard
2A: # 11.97 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 12.20 1980 Angela Payne, Todd County Central
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 463 Kianna Gray 11 North Hardin 11.81# -0.9 3 10
2 171 Brooke Raglin 09 Bryan Station 12.09@ -0.9 3 8
3 592 Trinity Gay 07 Scott County 12.34 +0.0 2 6
4 414 Shaelyn Waller 11 Male 12.46 -0.9 3 5
5 204 Gretel Caballero 10 Central 12.51 -0.9 3 4
6 186 Meghan Roby 12 Bullitt East 12.53 -0.9 3 3
7 169 Shania Lyvers 12 Bryan Station 12.56 +0.0 2 2
8 640 Natavia Barber 12 Tates Creek 12.60 -0.9 3 1
9 462 Raven Graves 12 North Hardin 12.72 +0.0 2
10 412 Taliyah Townsend 10 Male 12.74 -0.9 3
11 205 Cheyney Carney 12 Central 12.80 +0.0 2
12 265 Chelsea Perdue 12 Dixie Heights 12.85 +0.0 1
13 525 Maliyah Taylor 07 Owensboro 12.91 +0.0 2
14 146 Sydnie Anthony 12 Bowling Green 12.97 -0.9 3
15 283 Shannon Bryar 12 Eastern 12.99 +0.0 2
16 291 Jayla Layne 11 Eastern 12.99 +0.0 2
17 515 Tasha Golden 11 Owensboro 13.01 -0.9 3
18 238 Julia Henderson 10 Cooper 13.01 +0.0 1
19 423 Kara Kelley 11 Marshall County 13.22 +0.0 1
20 157 Jasmine Varner 08 Bowling Green 13.28 +0.0 1
21 359 Misty Simpson 11 Lincoln County 13.64 +0.0 1
22 379 Kristen Parsley 11 Madison Central 13.73 +0.0 1
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
===============================================================================
National: I 10.15 2011 Jaylon Hicks, Texas
State: K 10.46 2001 Tyson Gay, Lafayette
3A: * 10.46 2001 Tyson Gay, Lafayette
2A: # 10.61 1996 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 10.70 1985 Al Baker, Trigg County
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 957 Davonte Robinson 10 Henry Clay 10.85 -1.7 3 10
2 1030 Devin Gentry 10 Male 10.90 -1.7 3 8
3 958 DeQuan Robinson 11 Henry Clay 10.93 -1.7 3 6
4 715 Dondre Mimms 12 Apollo 10.94 -1.7 3 5
5 1120 Jayshawn Coleman 11 Paul Dunbar 10.98 -0.6 1 4
6 781 Austin Eaton 12 Butler 10.98 -1.7 3 3
7 721 William Bush 12 Ballard 11.17 -1.7 2 2
8 918 Joey Marshall 11 Graves County 11.35 -1.7 3 1
9 747 Tony Leroy 12 Boone County 11.37 -1.7 2
10 1078 Anthony Mason 12 Muhlenberg Co. 11.41 -1.7 2
11 1202 Mikal Ballard 11 Seneca 11.42 -1.7 3
12 1228 Marquis Loveley 11 South Oldham 11.47 -0.6 1
13 1221 Austin Hayes 11 South Laurel 11.48 -1.7 2
14 1166 Mitchel Bateman 10 Ryle 11.53 -0.6 1
15 970 Kameron Mucker 11 Jeffersontown 11.58 -1.7 2 11.572
16 995 Jabari Huguely 09 Madison Central 11.58 -1.7 2 11.579
17 719 Rhyan Baker 12 Ballard 11.60 -1.7 2
18 963 Damaris Killebrew 12 Hopkinsville 11.64 -1.7 3
19 900 James Layfield 10 Eastern 11.65 -1.7 3
20 1074 Moe Clay 12 Muhlenberg Co. 11.71 -1.7 2 11.7065
20 1091 Martin Marlin 09 North Hardin 11.71 -0.6 1 11.7068
22 738 Trey Wyatt 12 Barren County 11.91 -0.6 1
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
National: I 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 1:41.17 1983 Ballard
3A: * 1:41.17 1983 Ballard
2A: # 1:43.63 1991 Fort Campbell
1A: @ 1:43.30 1982 Trigg County
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bryan Station 1:39.53* 3 10
1) 171 Brooke Raglin 09 2) 174 Dakesha Stewart 10
3) 175 Talor Wilkerson 09 4) 169 Shania Lyvers 12
2 Male 1:42.01@ 3 8
1) 410 Jazlyn Rowan 10 2) 404 Taylor Kraft 10
3) 396 Mariah Collins 12 4) 414 Shaelyn Waller 11
3 Central 1:44.94 3 6
1) 205 Cheyney Carney 12 2) 201 Alexis Boyd 11
3) 212 Aaziyah Woods 09 4) 202 Ciara Burton 09
4 Eastern 1:46.03 3 5
1) 283 Shannon Bryar 12 2) 284 Lauren Buchanon 09
3) 295 Keyanna Singleton 11 4) 296 Jade Spaulding 12
5 Simon Kenton 1:46.45 3 4
1) 623 Amarah Nicholson 11 2) 612 Christina Cook 12
3) 624 Abby Owings 12 4) 617 Mackenzie Hester 12
6 Henry Clay 1:47.07 1 3
1) 339 Asiah Smith 10 2) 327 Daonmonique Burdell 10
3) 341 Brianna Wood 10 4) 333 Cierra Henderson 12
7 North Hardin 1:47.35 3 2
1) 466 Jordan Murrah 08 2) 465 Deavion Mahone 08
3) 462 Raven Graves 12 4) 474 Rylee Windham 09
8 Owensboro 1:47.96 2 1
1) 515 Tasha Golden 11 2) 528 Maeghan Woodruff 12
3) 517 Brionna Greer 07 4) 525 Maliyah Taylor 07
9 Oldham County 1:48.06 3
1) 505 Ally Reinert 10 2) 506 Ashley Reyna-padilla 10
3) 510 Summer Wheeler 12 4) 502 Cameron Kogut 11
10 Henderson County 1:48.52 2
1) 318 Samantha Carter 10 2) 317 Jaylee Carter 08
3) 324 Kalabra Tramill 09 4) 322 Deasia Outlaw 11
11 Conner 1:48.63 2
1) 230 Olivia Panella 10 2) 229 Casey Hite 09
3) 232 Lauryn Watts 09 4) 231 Emma Vonlehman 09
12 Hopkinsville 1:48.64 3
1) 342 Zequoria Boone 12 2) 347 Shadereka Lewis 10
3) 350 D'Esmaine Stallworth 10 4) 348 Jakayla McSwain 08
13 Madison Central 1:48.88 2
1) 365 Alexis Conner 10 2) 383 Maryssa Stewart 12
3) 368 Lizzy Fort 10 4) 379 Kristen Parsley 11
14 Dupont Manual 1:49.55 2
1) 275 Mary King 12 2) 274 Labreea Hall 10
3) 282 Bria Steen 10 4) 278 Alari LaRue 09
15 Marshall County 1:49.82 2
1) 425 Lexie Myers 11 2) 422 Sydney Goff 11
3) 417 Alyssa Barnard 11 4) 423 Kara Kelley 11
16 North Bullitt 1:50.04 2
1) 448 Shawnneia Cannon 09 2) 450 Elizabeth Grau 12
3) 455 Kaitlyn Sohl 09 4) 457 Sarah Ward 10
17 Ryle 1:50.37 1
1) 559 Ashley Murray 10 2) 557 Juliet McGregor 07
3) 564 Samantha Shane 10 4) 558 Cameron Miller 09
18 Dixie Heights 1:50.45 2
1) 266 Brittney Turner 12 2) 265 Chelsea Perdue 12
3) 255 Hannah Cook 09 4) 254 Mary Conti 11
19 Scott County 1:50.82 3
1) 591 Kena Christopher 11 2) 592 Trinity Gay 07
3) 597 Keiarie Russell 09 4) 599 Priscilla Thorn 11
20 Bowling Green 1:51.84 1
1) 146 Sydnie Anthony 12 2) 155 Tyria Smart 09
3) 158 Elizabeth Walton 09 4) 157 Jasmine Varner 08
21 Atherton 1:51.87 1
1) 127 Aleea Adams 09 2) 134 Summer Wright 11
3) 129 Samanth Caudill 11 4) 130 Simone Collman 10
22 Campbell County 1:52.88 1
1) 191 Rebecca Cline 09 2) 197 Emily Orth 10
3) 193 Kaitly Donoghue 10 4) 194 Meredith Donoghue 12
23 Lincoln County 1:54.63 1
1) 358 Kanesha Miller 11 2) 354 Katie King 10
3) 355 Jaylyn Lester 10 4) 359 Misty Simpson 11
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
National: I 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, Texas
State: K 1:26.43 2010 Male
3A: * 1:26.43 2010 Male
2A: # 1:29.00 1981 Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 1:29.76 2013 Glasgow
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Henry Clay 1:26.96# 3 10
1) 952 Rhoman James 11 2) 957 Davonte Robinson 10
3) 948 Dakhari Campbell 11 4) 958 DeQuan Robinson 11
2 North Hardin 1:28.71# 3 8
1) 1084 Kevin Dyer 12 2) 1094 Jonathan O'Bryant 11
3) 1100 Paxton Wiley 11 4) 1090 Dante Johnson 12
3 Trinity (Louisville) 1:29.14@ 3 6
1) 1290 Kyle Smith 12 2) 1275 Michael Cawood 12
3) 1279 Aaron Gilcrease 11 4) 1281 Ahmad Johnson 09
4 Pleasure Ridge Park 1:30.85 2 5
1) 1135 Joe Lewis 12 2) 1133 Toryon Clyburn 11
3) 1138 LaVonte Skinner 10 4) 1140 Kiante Williams 12
5 Male 1:31.34 3 4
1) 1034 Marque Northington 12 2) 1029 Jordan Fields 12
3) 1031 Corrion Green 11 4) 1030 Devin Gentry 10
6 Muhlenberg County 1:31.60 2 3
1) 1074 Moe Clay 12 2) 1078 Anthony Mason 12
3) 1079 Eli Samek 12 4) 1077 Dan Marigny 10
7 Eastern 1:32.02 3 2
1) 891 Tyler Bivins 12 2) 900 James Layfield 10
3) 898 Deandre Jackson 11 4) 899 Zach Kozma 11
8 Ryle 1:32.14 2 1
1) 1172 Ryan Hill 12 2) 1166 Mitchel Bateman 10
3) 1180 Grant Smith 11 4) 1183 Nathan Winegardner 12
9 St. Xavier 1:32.56 2
1) 1263 Colin O'Daniel 10 2) 1266 Josh Russell 11
3) 1245 Joe Butler 10 4) 1265 Patrick Ritter 10
10 Central 1:32.71 3
1) 793 Emmitt Green 09 2) 797 Paul White 12
3) 796 Donald Johnson 11 4) 792 Phillip Francis 12
11 Simon Kenton 1:32.83 3
1) 1215 Dillon Powell 10 2) 1216 Brent Russell 12
3) 1213 Ben Mulberry 10 4) 1218 Chase Wilson 12
12 Graves County 1:33.03 2
1) 922 Jordan Tyler 11 2) 921 Jordan Smith 12
3) 923 Schuylar Vowell 12 4) 918 Joey Marshall 11
13 Madison Central 1:33.23 1
1) 999 Keenan Miller 09 2) 989 Nathan Coots 11
3) 998 Levi Knutson 11 4) 995 Jabari Huguely 09
14 Madisonville North Hopkins 1:33.47 1
1) 1015 Isaac Couch 11 2) 1017 Earl Leonard 11
3) 1019 Jaylen Mason 12 4) 1016 Alex Gray 12
15 Pulaski County 1:34.49 1
1) 1151 Christian Holman 10 2) 1147 Aaron Flatt 12
3) 1148 Thomas Gholson 12 4) 1153 Jake Hudson 12
16 Central Hardin 1:34.60 1
1) 805 Alec Higdon-Burgess 11 2) 806 Koree Krupinski 11
3) 807 Stephan Lindsey 11 4) 810 Bram Stone 08
17 Boone County 1:34.61 1
1) 741 Donald Brumley 10 2) 749 Jose Sanchez 12
3) 744 Rondell Douglas 09 4) 750 Joel Shutt 10
-- Oldham County FS 2
1) 1105 Josh Corral 12 2) 1109 Samuel Pyle 10
3) 1103 Seth Boaz 10 4) 1110 Cody Schindler 10
-- Apollo DNF 3
1) 715 Dondre Mimms 12 2) 717 Tristan Patterson 11
3) 711 Josh Brumleve 12 4) 716 Bryson Morris 10
-- Butler DNF 3
1) 780 Jalen Cooper 12 2) 779 Isaiah Camble 10
3) 781 Austin Eaton 12 4) 782 Jacolby Hamblin 11
-- Bryan Station DNF 2
1) 763 Lamonte Brown 09 2) 765 Lavelle Cloyd 12
3) 771 Bolaji Ogbulu 11 4) 768 Ora Johnson 12
-- Cooper DNF 2
1) 836 Greyson Winiger 11 2) 827 Tyson Jackson 10
3) 834 Caleb Watson 10 4) 826 Kyle Henderson 12
-- Ballard DQ 1 out of zone
1) 719 Rhyan Baker 12 2) 724 Kassaun Jones 09
3) 727 Kelechi Omenyinma 11 4) 726 Terran Meek 12
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
National: I 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, California
State: K 4:53.66 2010 Emma Brink, Sacred Heart
3A: * 4:53.66 2010 Emma Brink, Sacred Heart
2A: # 4:56.68 2004 Carmen Mims, Mercy Academy
1A: @ 5:02.25 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 568 Maggie Allen 11 Sacred Heart 5:00.37@ 10
2 588 Samantha Simms 11 Sacred Heart 5:07.59 8
3 123 Katherine Receveur 12 Assumption 5:13.57 6
4 405 Kaitlyn Lacy 08 Male 5:13.75 5
5 110 Meghan Carrico 10 Assumption 5:15.39 4
6 195 Jennah Flairty 11 Campbell County 5:15.79 3
7 251 Amelia Reynolds 12 Daviess County 5:18.62 2
8 160 Sarah-emily Woodwa 12 Bowling Green 5:20.13 1
9 661 Adira Jarman 12 Woodford County 5:20.62
10 159 Lauren Wheeler 12 Bowling Green 5:22.60
11 445 Brianna Wolken 10 Mercy 5:25.94
12 381 Ivanna Sabino 10 Madison Central 5:32.66
13 269 Emma Dryden 10 Dupont Manual 5:33.85
14 627 Alyssa Hamilton 10 South Laurel 5:34.24
15 548 Jensen Bales 10 Ryle 5:35.02
16 514 Alex Girten 11 Owensboro 5:36.53
17 543 Devin Mayfield 07 Pulaski County 5:37.64
18 338 Eliza Jane Schaeff 10 Henry Clay 5:37.92
19 620 Mckenzie Lachmann 09 Simon Kenton 5:38.47
20 247 Kate Duty 12 Daviess County 5:41.24
21 276 Danielle Kitchen 12 Dupont Manual 5:41.39
22 495 Riley Glenn 09 Oldham County 5:41.65
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
National: I 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Virginia
State: K 4:09.99 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
3A: * 4:13.16 2002 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
2A: # 4:15.96 1996 La'Mone Owens, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 4:09.99 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1262 William Mulloy 11 St. Xavier 4:18.38 10
2 936 Keith Prive 12 Greenwood 4:20.14 8
3 1309 Ben Young 11 Tates Creek 4:20.67 6
4 990 Mason Crump 12 Madison Central 4:23.51 5
5 1261 Max Mudd 12 St. Xavier 4:25.72 4
6 758 Kyle Johnson 11 Bowling Green 4:26.60 3
7 1238 Jordan Carrington 11 Southwestern 4:27.02 2
8 1082 Tyler Breeds 12 North Hardin 4:27.38 1
9 925 Bret Crawford 11 Grayson County 4:28.00
10 824 Mitchell Greenhalg 11 Cooper 4:28.45
11 1277 Nick Eckert 12 Trinity 4:29.82
12 839 James Cecil 12 Daviess County 4:31.06
13 933 Nick Howell 12 Greenwood 4:36.47
14 819 Nolan Gerlach 11 Conner 4:36.80
15 1123 Malik Mahmud 12 Paul Dunbar 4:39.11
16 878 Reed McKinley 12 Dupont Manual 4:39.50
17 1069 Geo Kapalungan 12 Meade County 4:39.86
18 982 John Spencer 12 Lafayette 4:43.12
19 1288 Phillip Sandman 10 Trinity 4:46.02
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
National: I 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 48.18 2011 Tates Creek
3A: * 48.18 2011 Tates Creek
2A: # 48.66 1991 Fort Campbell
1A: @ 49.75 2013 St. Henry, St. Henry
1A: @ 50.16 2008 Trigg County
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bryan Station 47.48* 3 10
1) 174 Dakesha Stewart 10 2) 175 Talor Wilkerson 09
3) 169 Shania Lyvers 12 4) 171 Brooke Raglin 09
2 Male 48.46# 3 8
1) 413 Chimond Vaughn 08 2) 404 Taylor Kraft 10
3) 396 Mariah Collins 12 4) 414 Shaelyn Waller 11
3 Tates Creek 48.95@ 3 6
1) 640 Natavia Barber 12 2) 641 Tyanne Bentley 10
3) 648 Aneya Hardin 11 4) 647 Alesia Hardin 10
4 Scott County 48.99@ 3 5
1) 591 Kena Christopher 11 2) 592 Trinity Gay 07
3) 599 Priscilla Thorn 11 4) 597 Keiarie Russell 09
5 Owensboro 49.40@ 3 4
1) 515 Tasha Golden 11 2) 528 Maeghan Woodruff 12
3) 527 DaKorria Winstead 09 4) 525 Maliyah Taylor 07
6 Central 49.61@ 3 3
1) 212 Aaziyah Woods 09 2) 205 Cheyney Carney 12
3) 203 Rhyann Bush 09 4) 207 Jaylyn Johnson 11
7 North Hardin 50.24 2 2
1) 460 Jaylynn Francois 10 2) 462 Raven Graves 12
3) 465 Deavion Mahone 08 4) 476 Jasmine Wison 12
8 Dixie Heights 50.27 3 1
1) 266 Brittney Turner 12 2) 265 Chelsea Perdue 12
3) 253 Maranda Althaver 12 4) 254 Mary Conti 11
9 Assumption 50.47 3
1) 125 Emily Wiegel 09 2) 108 Hallie Brockhoff 09
3) 115 Regina Flomo 11 4) 112 Annie Crotty 12
10 Hopkinsville 50.64 2
1) 342 Zequoria Boone 12 2) 347 Shadereka Lewis 10
3) 349 Avery O'Hara 08 4) 348 Jakayla McSwain 08
11 Notre Dame 51.31 2
1) 480 Gina Erardi 11 2) 478 Mandy Arnzen 11
3) 490 Savanna Woods 11 4) 481 Savannah Hemmer 12
12 Simon Kenton 51.33 3
1) 623 Amarah Nicholson 11 2) 612 Christina Cook 12
3) 617 Mackenzie Hester 12 4) 624 Abby Owings 12
13 Henry Clay 51.35 1
1) 332 Makayla Hastings 09 2) 327 Daonmonique Burdell 10
3) 341 Brianna Wood 10 4) 333 Cierra Henderson 12
14 Eastern 51.47 2
1) 283 Shannon Bryar 12 2) 292 Jordan Saunders 11
3) 295 Keyanna Singleton 11 4) 296 Jade Spaulding 12
15 Sacred Heart 51.54 1
1) 579 Alexis Litrell 10 2) 590 Jazell Woodard 11
3) 576 Carolyn Haugh 12 4) 578 Melissa Jones 09
16 Seneca 51.61 2
1) 603 Brandee Moore 12 2) 601 Shamyra Chappell 12
3) 605 Keara Walker 11 4) 604 Marie Ninamou 09
17 Ballard 51.83 2
1) 139 Ashya Watkins 11 2) 141 Shante Williams 09
3) 137 Alyson Marrs 10 4) 138 Jazmine Warrick 11
18 Fern Creek 52.01 2
1) 299 Jane Lado 10 2) 300 Deonsha Leach 12
3) 301 Demi Olayemi 10 4) 305 Persia Woodard 10
19 Ryle 52.26 2
1) 559 Ashley Murray 10 2) 564 Samantha Shane 10
3) 557 Juliet McGregor 07 4) 558 Cameron Miller 09
20 Madison Central 52.58 1
1) 367 Raychel Estenson 12 2) 378 Dani Parsley 11
3) 380 Kentaya Penman 09 4) 377 Anna Parsley 09
21 Madisonville North Hopkins 52.95 1
1) 391 kaylee Plunkett 10 2) 392 Kambree Prelow 12
3) 388 Taylor Hampton 12 4) 387 Latonya Burnes 12
22 Whitley County 53.42 1
1) 656 Lorissa Dollar 09 2) 655 Jess Dennis-bay 11
3) 657 Taryn Hickey 09 4) 654 Tatyana Buckner 09
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
National: I 39.76 1998 Fort Worth - Wyatt High School, Texas
State: K 41.10 2010 Male
3A: * 41.10 2010 Male
2A: # 42.54 1986 Fort Knox
1A: @ 43.24 2009 Fort Campbell
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Henry Clay 42.77@ 3 10
1) 948 Dakhari Campbell 11 2) 952 Rhoman James 11
3) 950 Sydney Hugle 11 4) 958 DeQuan Robinson 11
2 North Hardin 42.95@ 3 8
1) 1084 Kevin Dyer 12 2) 1094 Jonathan O'Bryant 11
3) 1100 Paxton Wiley 11 4) 1091 Martin Marlin 09
3 Ballard 42.96@ 3 6
1) 719 Rhyan Baker 12 2) 725 Moe Masden 11
3) 726 Terran Meek 12 4) 727 Kelechi Omenyinma 11
4 Trinity (Louisville) 43.66 1 5
1) 1279 Aaron Gilcrease 11 2) 1290 Kyle Smith 12
3) 1281 Ahmad Johnson 09 4) 1273 Santo Biddix 10
5 McCracken County 43.76 2 4
1) 1065 Zack Moore 11 2) 1067 Kyris Settle 11
3) 1059 Landon Chambers 11 4) 1063 Rasheed Jones 11
6 Scott County 43.76 3 3
1) 1184 Keeshon Brent 10 2) 1193 Davonte Kenny 10
3) 1197 Mookie Payton 09 4) 1200 Palmer Ward 12
7 Bryan Station 43.77 3 2
1) 763 Lamonte Brown 09 2) 765 Lavelle Cloyd 12
3) 767 Desmond Howard 11 4) 771 Bolaji Ogbulu 11
8 Butler 43.90 3 1
1) 783 Deion Walls 11 2) 779 Isaiah Camble 10
3) 780 Jalen Cooper 12 4) 782 Jacolby Hamblin 11
9 Madison Central 43.99 3
1) 991 Malcom Ellis 11 2) 999 Keenan Miller 09
3) 993 Blake Gross 10 4) 995 Jabari Huguely 09
10 Jeffersontown 44.09 1
1) 967 Dondre Busby 12 2) 970 Kameron Mucker 11
3) 966 Dylan Adkins 09 4) 969 Tyler Lawrence 12
11 South Oldham 44.17 2
1) 1230 Daniel Propp 10 2) 1235 TriCorion Williams 12
3) 1228 Marquis Loveley 11 4) 1229 Drew Pierce 09
12 Graves County 44.27 3
1) 922 Jordan Tyler 11 2) 921 Jordan Smith 12
3) 923 Schuylar Vowell 12 4) 918 Joey Marshall 11
13 Dupont Manual 44.49 2
1) 873 Steven Gordon 10 2) 867 Tim Comstock 10
3) 866 Trey Boyd 12 4) 875 Tyrone Howard 11
14 Hopkinsville 44.52 2
1) 961 Nikholas Hatcher 11 2) 962 Keith Johnson 10
3) 964 Tra-von Miller 10 4) 963 Damaris Killebrew 12
15 Pleasure Ridge Park 44.63 2
1) 1138 LaVonte Skinner 10 2) 1137 Robert Pinkston 12
3) 1139 Kammeron Taylor 12 4) 1133 Toryon Clyburn 11
16 Simon Kenton 44.64 2
1) 1213 Ben Mulberry 10 2) 1215 Dillon Powell 10
3) 1209 Dylan Hampton 09 4) 1219 Logan Winkler 11
17 Eastern 44.71 1
1) 891 Tyler Bivins 12 2) 900 James Layfield 10
3) 898 Deandre Jackson 11 4) 899 Zach Kozma 11
18 Madisonville North Hopkins 44.81 2
1) 1021 Tj Phaup 11 2) 1024 Ivonta White 11
3) 1018 Cameron Luster 11 4) 1014 Ryan Bowman 11
19 Central 44.89 2
1) 797 Paul White 12 2) 794 Juquan Hailey 12
3) 792 Phillip Francis 12 4) 796 Donald Johnson 11
20 Owensboro 44.90 1
1) 1118 E.J McGuire 12 2) 1113 Jahlil Barrett 10
3) 1116 Cj Dillard 12 4) 1115 Trae Crowe 10
21 Madison Southern 44.92 1
1) 1009 Jonathan Lamb 11 2) 1006 Casey Dionne 12
3) 1008 Buddy Harrison 12 4) 1005 William Dean 11
22 Central Hardin 45.10 1
1) 801 Mason Deramos 12 2) 804 Chase Hicks 11
3) 805 Alec Higdon-Burgess 11 4) 807 Stephan Lindsey 11
23 Dixie Heights 45.23 2
1) 864 Zane Wagner 12 2) 860 Trey Simmons 12
3) 856 Miles Payne 11 4) 861 Aaron Springer 12
-- Seneca DQ 3 out of zone
1) 1204 Travon Harris 11 2) 1203 Jonathan Cain 12
3) 1205 Aldwin Jackson 11 4) 1202 Mikal Ballard 11
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
National: I 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, California
State: K 55.36 2013 Taylor Bradley, Eastern
3A: * 55.36 2013 Taylor Bradley, Eastern
2A: # 55.46 1995 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 57.10 1982 Debra McLemore, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 57.10 2002 Jackie Gordon, Frankfort
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 463 Kianna Gray 11 North Hardin 54.60* 3 10
2 204 Gretel Caballero 10 Central 55.70@ 3 8
3 238 Julia Henderson 10 Cooper 55.82@ 3 6
4 612 Christina Cook 12 Simon Kenton 56.19@ 3 5
5 530 Laura Edwards 11 Paul Dunbar 57.56 2 4
6 434 Alexis Gibbons 10 Mercy 58.54 3 3
7 175 Talor Wilkerson 09 Bryan Station 58.90 2 2
8 510 Summer Wheeler 12 Oldham County 59.25 3 1
9 168 Desarae Jones 10 Bryan Station 59.34 2
10 125 Emily Wiegel 09 Assumption 59.42 3
11 410 Jazlyn Rowan 10 Male 59.83 2
12 274 Labreea Hall 10 Dupont Manual 1:00.10 3
13 220 Ashlie Mercado 12 Central Hardin 1:01.03 2
14 284 Lauren Buchanon 09 Eastern 1:01.42 2
15 344 Lataviya Felder 09 Hopkinsville 1:01.51 1
16 435 Olivia Hennis 10 Mercy 1:01.57 1
17 417 Alyssa Barnard 11 Marshall County 1:02.41 1
-- 412 Taliyah Townsend 10 Male DQ 3 8 steps on line
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
National: I 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, California
State: K 47.11 2010 Brandon Nichols, Henry Clay
3A: * 47.11 2010 Brandon Nichols, Henry Clay
2A: # 48.23 1985 Shawn Jackson, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 48.40 1980 James Jones, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1155 Austin Hyden 12 Pulaski County 48.60 3 10
2 1275 Michael Cawood 12 Trinity 49.22 3 8
3 771 Bolaji Ogbulu 11 Bryan Station 49.83 3 6
4 872 Jordon Gonzalez 11 Dupont Manual 49.95 3 5
5 1263 Colin O'Daniel 10 St. Xavier 50.18 1 4
6 1105 Josh Corral 12 Oldham County 50.22 3 3
7 748 Barry Ordu 12 Boone County 50.86 2 2
8 765 Lavelle Cloyd 12 Bryan Station 50.88 1 1
9 974 Trevon Donegon 12 Lafayette 51.02 1
10 834 Caleb Watson 10 Cooper 51.02 2
11 1098 Marcus Terrell 12 North Hardin 51.39 2
12 1064 Martin Livingston 12 McCracken County 51.50 3
13 715 Dondre Mimms 12 Apollo 51.53 3
14 704 Casey Moninger 11 Anderson County 51.76 2
15 1109 Samuel Pyle 10 Oldham County 51.87 2
16 746 Mathew Koons 11 Boone County 51.95 3
17 789 Devon Strange 12 Campbell County 52.09 1
18 883 Mikah Bailey 09 East Jessamine 52.74 1
19 840 Bradley Douglas 12 Daviess County 52.95 2
20 935 Kareem Mitchell 09 Greenwood 54.25 1
-- 957 Davonte Robinson 10 Henry Clay FS 3
-- 1135 Joe Lewis 12 Pleasure Ridge DQ 2 steps on line
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
National: I 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, California
State: K 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
3A: * 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
2A: # 45.25 2009 Jessica Gabhart, Elizabethtown
1A: @ 44.56 2004 LeShea Preston, Fairview
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 207 Jaylyn Johnson 11 Central 44.86# 3 10
2 191 Rebecca Cline 09 Campbell County 45.50 3 8
3 531 Kaleshia Harris 10 Paul Dunbar 46.33 3 6
4 170 Teairra Payton 11 Bryan Station 47.15 2 5
5 506 Ashley Reyna-padil 10 Oldham County 47.51 3 4
6 290 Ke'Asia Johnson 10 Eastern 47.64 3 3
7 430 Stephanie Russell 11 Marshall County 47.74 2 2
8 365 Alexis Conner 10 Madison Central 47.82 3 1
9 101 Alorra Sims 09 Anderson County 48.08 2
10 470 Alexis Shelby 10 North Hardin 48.30 3
11 144 Marissa Jutzi 09 Boone County 48.51 3
12 413 Chimond Vaughn 08 Male 48.67 2
13 349 Avery O'Hara 08 Hopkinsville 48.88 1
14 201 Alexis Boyd 11 Central 48.99 2
15 415 Hadiya Williams 09 Male 49.05 1
16 236 Olivia Goessling 11 Cooper 49.51 2
17 516 Elizabeth Gordon 12 Owensboro 50.22 2
18 474 Rylee Windham 09 North Hardin 50.50 1
19 161 Catherine Bloomfie 12 Bryan Station 50.79 2
20 216 Erin Cunnigham 10 Central Hardin 51.16 1
21 634 Erin Wilson 11 South Oldham 51.18 1
22 549 Maddie Bloemer 08 Ryle 51.19 3
23 388 Taylor Hampton 12 Madisonville 51.26 2
24 483 Emma Jacobs 12 Notre Dame 53.58 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
National: I 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, California
State: K 37.83 2010 Brandon Bagley, John Hardin
3A: * 37.83 2010 Brandon Bagley, John Hardin
2A: # 38.24 2003 Sam Mincey, Rowan County
1A: @ 38.37 2013 Khalil Maynard, Fort Campbell
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1090 Dante Johnson 12 North Hardin 38.14# 3 10
2 1216 Brent Russell 12 Simon Kenton 39.06 3 8
3 754 Blake Cleary 10 Bowling Green 39.14 3 6
4 793 Emmitt Green 09 Central 40.04 3 5
5 767 Desmond Howard 11 Bryan Station 40.26 3 4
6 1264 Michael Ritter 12 St. Xavier 40.53 3 3
7 1140 Kiante Williams 12 Pleasure Ridge 40.65 2 2
8 1197 Mookie Payton 09 Scott County 40.81 3 1
9 701 Connor Duncan 10 Anderson County 40.84 2
10 1100 Paxton Wiley 11 North Hardin 41.43 3
11 954 Kris Mattingly 11 Henry Clay 41.52 1
12 749 Jose Sanchez 12 Boone County 41.64 2
13 994 William Hinton 11 Madison Central 41.78 3
14 863 Jackson Stanek 11 Dixie Heights 41.85 2
15 770 Isaiah McCall 09 Bryan Station 42.19 1
16 1168 Matt Froschauer 10 Ryle 42.62 2
17 1111 Jonathan Stocking 12 Oldham County 42.91 2
18 1167 Taylor Davis 12 Ryle 42.91 1
19 1242 Isaiah Jones 10 Southwestern 43.41 1
20 902 Osha Rogers 12 Eastern 43.43 2
21 714 Ryan Duvall 12 Apollo 43.90 1
22 943 Kevin Zamora 12 Henderson County 44.40 1
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
National: I 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, California
State: K 2:13.26 2010 Emma Brink, Sacred Heart
3A: * 2:13.26 2010 Emma Brink, Sacred Heart
2A: # 2:16.03 1983 Pam Raglin, Bourbon County
1A: @ 2:14.50 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 568 Maggie Allen 11 Sacred Heart 2:13.68@ 2 10
2 277 Emma Kuntz 09 Dupont Manual 2:15.05# 2 8
3 166 Emma Guilfoil 12 Bryan Station 2:18.99 2 6
4 221 Mackenzie Penningt 12 Central Hardin 2:19.83 2 5
5 561 Alexandra Patterso 09 Ryle 2:19.95 2 4
6 150 Brittney Hansen 10 Bowling Green 2:20.54 2 3
7 126 Abbie Wright 11 Assumption 2:20.56 2 2
8 582 Lillie Neltner 10 Sacred Heart 2:21.02 2 1
9 272 Mattie Gottbrath 12 Dupont Manual 2:21.96 2
10 123 Katherine Receveur 12 Assumption 2:22.74 2
11 499 Kati Heil 12 Oldham County 2:24.64 2
12 405 Kaitlyn Lacy 08 Male 2:24.91 1
13 637 Cassi Reed 09 Southwestern 2:25.51 1
14 652 Ashley Whaley 12 Tates Creek 2:26.05 2
15 628 Sydney Mcwhorter 07 South Laurel 2:26.62 1
16 298 Tiffany Tillman 11 Eastern 2:28.44 1
17 489 Carly Wolnitzek 11 Notre Dame 2:28.52 1
18 286 Alexsis Carter 12 Eastern 2:29.67 1
19 102 Leslie Burns 11 Apollo 2:30.06 2
20 252 Olivia Wilson 09 Daviess County 2:31.06 1
21 471 Jillian Shufelt 11 North Hardin 2:32.21 1
22 661 Adira Jarman 12 Woodford County 2:32.81 2
23 249 Brooke Merkel 10 Daviess County 2:34.83 1
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
National: I 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Calfornia
State: K 1:49.96 5/19/2012 Tretez Kinnaird, Butler
3A: * 1:49.96 2012 Tretez Kinnaird, Butler
2A: # 1:54.06 2008 Thomas Canary, Lexington Catholic
1A: @ 1:54.47 1981 Sam Love, Trigg County
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1125 Kendall Muhammad 11 Paul Dunbar 1:54.10@ 2 10
2 1262 William Mulloy 11 St. Xavier 1:54.80 2 8
3 811 Christian Wright 10 Central Hardin 1:55.37 2 6
4 1280 Andrew Ireland 12 Trinity 1:56.59 2 5
5 1126 Elijah Olige 11 Paul Dunbar 1:57.31 2 4
6 1106 Ben Hoffman 12 Oldham County 1:57.46 2 3
7 905 Holden Wells 12 Eastern 1:57.69 2 2
8 1278 Nick Finney 12 Trinity 1:58.44 2 1
9 1144 Matthew Crawford 11 Pulaski County 1:59.15 2
10 990 Mason Crump 12 Madison Central 1:59.25 1
11 739 Akram Abdulle 11 Boone County 1:59.88 2
12 829 Aaron Kelter 12 Cooper 2:00.01 1
13 757 Trajon Hall 10 Bowling Green 2:00.31 1
14 839 James Cecil 12 Daviess County 2:00.50 1
15 718 Tom Mayfield 12 Atherton 2:01.03 1
16 927 Sheldon Jones 12 Grayson County 2:01.04 1
17 933 Nick Howell 12 Greenwood 2:01.07 1
18 776 Michael Montgomery 11 Bullitt East 2:01.60 1
19 1047 Jacob Carnine 11 Marshall County 2:02.34 1
20 880 Darius Payne 11 Dupont Manual 2:04.57 2
21 1082 Tyler Breeds 12 North Hardin 2:04.64 2
22 881 Austin Snider 12 Dupont Manual 2:07.09 2
23 977 Mitchell Kilgore 12 Lafayette 2:07.90 1
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
===============================================================================
National: I 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, California
State: K 24.57 1986 Sonya Wharton, Eastern
3A: * 24.57 1986 Sonya Wharton, Eastern
2A: # 24.86 1996 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
2A: # 24.86 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 24.82 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 463 Kianna Gray 11 North Hardin 24.09* -1.1 3 10
2 204 Gretel Caballero 10 Central 25.11 -1.1 3 8
3 171 Brooke Raglin 09 Bryan Station 25.12 -1.1 3 6
4 592 Trinity Gay 07 Scott County 25.44 -1.1 3 5 25.4375
5 640 Natavia Barber 12 Tates Creek 25.44 -1.1 3 4 25.4408
6 322 Deasia Outlaw 11 Henderson County 25.59 -1.1 3 3
7 412 Taliyah Townsend 10 Male 25.79 -1.1 3 2
8 169 Shania Lyvers 12 Bryan Station 25.81 -1.1 3 1
9 623 Amarah Nicholson 11 Simon Kenton 25.82 -0.9 2
10 284 Lauren Buchanon 09 Eastern 26.24 -0.9 2
11 396 Mariah Collins 12 Male 26.38 +0.0 1
12 265 Chelsea Perdue 12 Dixie Heights 26.39 -0.9 2
13 557 Juliet McGregor 07 Ryle 26.41 +0.0 1
14 238 Julia Henderson 10 Cooper 26.62 -0.9 2
15 283 Shannon Bryar 12 Eastern 26.67 -0.9 2
16 348 Jakayla McSwain 08 Hopkinsville 26.73 -0.9 2
17 112 Annie Crotty 12 Assumption 26.93 +0.0 1
18 157 Jasmine Varner 08 Bowling Green 27.10 +0.0 1
-- 186 Meghan Roby 12 Bullitt East FS -1.1 3
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
===============================================================================
National: I 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Texas
State: K 20.94 5/19/2012 James Quick, Trinity
3A: * 20.94 2012 James Quick, Trinity
2A: # 21.53 1995 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 21.92 2013 Collin Trammel, Owen County
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 958 DeQuan Robinson 11 Henry Clay 21.50# +0.0 3 10
2 715 Dondre Mimms 12 Apollo 21.61@ +0.0 3 8
3 1084 Kevin Dyer 12 North Hardin 22.18 +0.0 3 6
4 771 Bolaji Ogbulu 11 Bryan Station 22.24 +0.0 3 5
5 872 Jordon Gonzalez 11 Dupont Manual 22.37 +0.0 3 4 22.3638
6 1120 Jayshawn Coleman 11 Paul Dunbar 22.37 +0.0 3 3 22.3649
7 765 Lavelle Cloyd 12 Bryan Station 22.40 -0.8 2 2
8 952 Rhoman James 11 Henry Clay 22.63 -0.8 2 1
9 971 Javonte Butler 12 Lafayette 22.71 -0.8 2
10 1078 Anthony Mason 12 Muhlenberg Co. 22.74 +0.0 3
11 1290 Kyle Smith 12 Trinity 22.79 +0.0 3
12 1055 Nathan Solomon 11 Marshall County 22.86 -0.8 2
13 1221 Austin Hayes 11 South Laurel 22.90 -1.0 1
14 1281 Ahmad Johnson 09 Trinity 23.02 -0.8 2
15 1019 Jaylen Mason 12 Madisonville 23.08 +0.0 3
16 727 Kelechi Omenyinma 11 Ballard 23.21 -1.0 1
17 999 Keenan Miller 09 Madison Central 23.26 -1.0 1
18 719 Rhyan Baker 12 Ballard 23.27 -0.8 2
19 1031 Corrion Green 11 Male 23.29 -0.8 2
20 860 Trey Simmons 12 Dixie Heights 23.48 -1.0 1
21 1094 Jonathan O'Bryant 11 North Hardin 23.64 -1.0 1
22 862 Austin Stacy 10 Dixie Heights 23.89 -1.0 1
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
National: I 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, California
State: K 10:39.56 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
3A: * 10:39.56 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
2A: # 10:42.22 2004 Carmen Mims, Mercy Academy
1A: @ 11:13.82 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 154 Ciara Scott 12 Bowling Green 11:01.49@ 10
2 113 Bailey Davis 12 Assumption 11:05.69@ 8
3 153 Madisyn Peeples 09 Bowling Green 11:10.74@ 6
4 250 Whitney O'Bryan 12 Daviess County 11:15.48 5
5 572 Caitlin Carroll 12 Sacred Heart 11:26.14 4
6 571 Megan Buechler 10 Sacred Heart 11:31.44 3
7 114 Kenzley Defler 12 Assumption 11:35.76 2
8 243 Kelly Boling 12 Daviess County 11:37.51 1
9 631 Hallie Searcy 09 South Oldham 11:38.73
10 445 Brianna Wolken 10 Mercy 11:48.24
11 195 Jennah Flairty 11 Campbell County 11:54.43
12 184 Sierra Poppell 10 Bullitt East 11:55.33
13 491 Sarah Abukwaik 09 Oldham County 11:57.50
14 432 Hannah King 11 Meade County 11:58.33
15 281 Christina Rucinski 12 Dupont Manual 12:06.86
16 614 Sophia Delisio 07 Simon Kenton 12:10.00
17 374 Julia Manning 10 Madison Central 12:12.34
18 190 Allie Vincent 12 Butler 12:13.07
19 375 Melanie Manning 10 Madison Central 12:13.61
20 633 Marqueritte Wheele 10 South Oldham 12:18.34
21 183 Julia Poole 08 Bullitt East 12:21.39
22 662 Regan Martin 09 Woodford County 12:41.26
23 215 Emily Chandler 08 Central Hardin 12:44.24
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
National: I 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, California
State: K 9:07.17 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
3A: * 9:12.19 2003 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
2A: # 9:26.40 1983 Mike Wilson, Rowan County
1A: @ 9:07.17 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 843 Daniel Southard 12 Daviess County 9:13.59# 10
2 1268 Chris Striegel 12 St. Xavier 9:14.89# 8
3 1224 Cole Dowdy 10 South Oldham 9:25.86# 6
4 832 Zachary Stewart 11 Cooper 9:29.90 5
5 1225 Tanner Dowdy 10 South Oldham 9:33.24 4
6 1141 Mason Blevins 12 Pulaski County 9:35.24 3
7 1097 Robert Rupp 11 North Hardin 9:37.32 2
8 879 Yared Nuguse 09 Dupont Manual 9:37.52 1
9 785 Mark Chaplin 11 Campbell County 9:38.16
10 1309 Ben Young 11 Tates Creek 9:39.06
11 992 Brennan Fields 10 Madison Central 9:43.12
12 823 Connor Greenhalgh 11 Cooper 9:43.89
13 1252 Spencer Hayden 10 St. Xavier 9:44.18
14 925 Bret Crawford 11 Grayson County 9:46.99
15 936 Keith Prive 12 Greenwood 9:49.32
16 777 Isaac Shelton 10 Bullitt East 9:50.75
17 713 Tristan Durbin 12 Apollo 9:55.41
18 819 Nolan Gerlach 11 Conner 9:55.57
19 1307 Alex Mortimer 09 Tates Creek 9:56.51
20 800 Jackson Cooper 11 Central Hardin 9:57.28
21 1283 Evan Lang 11 Trinity 10:02.97
22 760 Ben Peterson 12 Bowling Green 10:04.54
23 1161 Sam Smith 09 Pulaski County 10:08.43
-- 980 Kadesh Murphy 11 Lafayette DNF
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
National: I 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
3A: * 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
2A: # 4:00.62 2012 Western Hills
1A: @ 3:58.87 1982 Fort Campbell
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bryan Station 3:56.24@ 3 10
1) 170 Teairra Payton 11 2) 167 Crystal Irvin 09
3) 168 Desarae Jones 10 4) 175 Talor Wilkerson 09
2 Central 3:57.88@ 3 8
1) 201 Alexis Boyd 11 2) 202 Ciara Burton 09
3) 205 Cheyney Carney 12 4) 204 Gretel Caballero 10
3 Male 4:00.15# 3 6
1) 410 Jazlyn Rowan 10 2) 412 Taliyah Townsend 10
3) 396 Mariah Collins 12 4) 411 Kristen Smith 12
4 Oldham County 4:01.43 3 5
1) 502 Cameron Kogut 11 2) 503 Sarah McMurchie 10
3) 506 Ashley Reyna-padilla 10 4) 510 Summer Wheeler 12
5 Tates Creek 4:02.06 3 4
1) 640 Natavia Barber 12 2) 641 Tyanne Bentley 10
3) 643 Waveney Brooks 08 4) 648 Aneya Hardin 11
6 Paul Laurence Dunbar 4:02.09 2 3
1) 533 Sydney Jones 12 2) 530 Laura Edwards 11
3) 531 Kaleshia Harris 10 4) 534 Grace Slater 09
7 Dupont Manual 4:02.87 3 2
1) 277 Emma Kuntz 09 2) 274 Labreea Hall 10
3) 275 Mary King 12 4) 272 Mattie Gottbrath 12
8 Henry Clay 4:06.70 2 1
1) 339 Asiah Smith 10 2) 326 Kelsey Briscoe 12
3) 327 Daonmonique Burdell 10 4) 332 Makayla Hastings 09
9 Assumption 4:06.83 3
1) 111 Sarah Crawford 10 2) 124 Lisi Spence 11
3) 125 Emily Wiegel 09 4) 126 Abbie Wright 11
10 Ryle 4:08.56 2
1) 559 Ashley Murray 10 2) 551 Christy Hadley 08
3) 553 Jacqueline Jones 11 4) 561 Alexandra Patterson 09
11 Sacred Heart 4:10.17 2
1) 568 Maggie Allen 11 2) 580 Tarryn Long 09
3) 582 Lillie Neltner 10 4) 588 Samantha Simms 11
12 Simon Kenton 4:10.79 1
1) 617 Mackenzie Hester 12 2) 621 Melissa Maksic 10
3) 623 Amarah Nicholson 11 4) 612 Christina Cook 12
13 Hopkinsville 4:11.23 2
1) 350 D'Esmaine Stallworth 10 2) 349 Avery O'Hara 08
3) 344 Lataviya Felder 09 4) 348 Jakayla McSwain 08
14 Mercy 4:12.14 3
1) 434 Alexis Gibbons 10 2) 435 Olivia Hennis 10
3) 446 Olivia Young 10 4) 443 Molly Wegenast 10
15 Central Hardin 4:13.10 1
1) 213 Aislynn Barnes 12 2) 216 Erin Cunnigham 10
3) 220 Ashlie Mercado 12 4) 221 Mackenzie Pennington 12
16 Eastern 4:13.33 3
1) 284 Lauren Buchanon 09 2) 286 Alexsis Carter 12
3) 296 Jade Spaulding 12 4) 298 Tiffany Tillman 11
17 Bullitt East 4:13.80 2
1) 179 TeeKay Brown 11 2) 181 Shelby Holt 11
3) 182 Brianna Poole 09 4) 185 Daria Reynolds 11
18 North Bullitt 4:14.55 1
1) 448 Shawnneia Cannon 09 2) 450 Elizabeth Grau 12
3) 452 Maddie Miles 11 4) 457 Sarah Ward 10
19 North Hardin 4:15.71 2
1) 465 Deavion Mahone 08 2) 470 Alexis Shelby 10
3) 471 Jillian Shufelt 11 4) 474 Rylee Windham 09
20 Madison Central 4:17.88 2
1) 365 Alexis Conner 10 2) 361 Shadae Bosley 12
3) 379 Kristen Parsley 11 4) 383 Maryssa Stewart 12
21 Notre Dame 4:17.98 2
1) 478 Mandy Arnzen 11 2) 483 Emma Jacobs 12
3) 489 Carly Wolnitzek 11 4) 481 Savannah Hemmer 12
22 Cooper 4:18.69 1
1) 236 Olivia Goessling 11 2) 235 Karina Egger 12
3) 234 Ashley Dragan 10 4) 238 Julia Henderson 10
23 Pulaski County 4:36.12 1
1) 543 Devin Mayfield 07 2) 546 Allie Stevens 11
3) 541 Alyssa Hyden 09 4) 540 Kalie Holman 10
-- Marshall County DQ 1 interference
1) 425 Lexie Myers 11 2) 422 Sydney Goff 11
3) 428 Melissa Ross 11 4) 417 Alyssa Barnard 11
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
==========================================================================
National: I 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne High School, California
State: K 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
3A: * 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
2A: # 3:19.43 1988 Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 3:21.40 1982 Trigg County
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Paul Laurence Dunbar 3:19.95@ 3 10
1) 1126 Elijah Olige 11 2) 1120 Jayshawn Coleman 11
3) 1123 Malik Mahmud 12 4) 1125 Kendall Muhammad 11
2 Henry Clay 3:20.40@ 3 8
1) 953 Austin Keene 12 2) 952 Rhoman James 11
3) 948 Dakhari Campbell 11 4) 957 Davonte Robinson 10
3 Trinity (Louisville) 3:22.09 3 6
1) 1275 Michael Cawood 12 2) 1279 Aaron Gilcrease 11
3) 1285 Patrick Martinette 12 4) 1290 Kyle Smith 12
4 North Hardin 3:25.83 3 5
1) 1082 Tyler Breeds 12 2) 1093 Andrew Morgan 12
3) 1090 Dante Johnson 12 4) 1084 Kevin Dyer 12
5 Oldham County 3:25.98 3 4
1) 1103 Seth Boaz 10 2) 1105 Josh Corral 12
3) 1106 Ben Hoffman 12 4) 1109 Samuel Pyle 10
6 Lafayette 3:27.45 2 3
1) 972 Gabe Cybriwsky 11 2) 983 Jordan Thomas 09
3) 974 Trevon Donegon 12 4) 977 Mitchell Kilgore 12
7 St. Xavier 3:27.46 3 2
1) 1262 William Mulloy 11 2) 1263 Colin O'Daniel 10
3) 1249 Eli George 11 4) 1265 Patrick Ritter 10
8 Male 3:29.03 2 1
1) 1041 Keion Wakefield 10 2) 1043 Kristoffe Wilson 12
3) 1038 Hayden Shelton 10 4) 1039 Ramone Slocum 10
9 Central 3:29.32 2
1) 793 Emmitt Green 09 2) 797 Paul White 12
3) 792 Phillip Francis 12 4) 796 Donald Johnson 11
10 Pulaski County 3:29.41 1
1) 1144 Matthew Crawford 11 2) 1147 Aaron Flatt 12
3) 1155 Austin Hyden 12 4) 1162 Morgan Stevens 12
11 Marshall County 3:30.34 1
1) 1044 Cole Barnard 11 2) 1054 Blaine Skeen 12
3) 1046 Robert Blankenship 11 4) 1055 Nathan Solomon 11
12 Scott County 3:30.62 2
1) 1186 Tyler Carpenter 11 2) 1191 Shaun Hayes 12
3) 1194 Grayson Miller 11 4) 1197 Mookie Payton 09
13 Pleasure Ridge Park 3:30.90 2
1) 1140 Kiante Williams 12 2) 1135 Joe Lewis 12
3) 1132 Donyell Bronaugh 10 4) 1133 Toryon Clyburn 11
14 Central Hardin 3:31.35 3
1) 805 Alec Higdon-Burgess 11 2) 807 Stephan Lindsey 11
3) 810 Bram Stone 08 4) 811 Christian Wright 10
15 Anderson County 3:31.76 1
1) 701 Connor Duncan 10 2) 706 Brayden Russell 11
3) 704 Casey Moninger 11 4) 707 Ethan Woodrow 12
16 Boone County 3:32.27 3
1) 739 Akram Abdulle 11 2) 748 Barry Ordu 12
3) 741 Donald Brumley 10 4) 746 Mathew Koons 11
17 Ryle 3:32.92 1
1) 1163 Jb Allen 12 2) 1165 Logan Bateman 11
3) 1171 Aaron Hamrick 12 4) 1172 Ryan Hill 12
18 South Oldham 3:33.05 1
1) 1223 Aaron Brooking 09 2) 1226 Dyllon Hoover 09
3) 1227 James Law 12 4) 1231 Jared Sanford 11
19 Eastern 3:34.30 2
1) 891 Tyler Bivins 12 2) 898 Deandre Jackson 11
3) 899 Zach Kozma 11 4) 905 Holden Wells 12
20 Fern Creek 3:36.44 2
1) 907 Von Brown 12 2) 908 Jaron Jackson 12
3) 909 Dwayne Miller 12 4) 913 Kyle Young 11
21 Daviess County 3:36.61 2
1) 840 Bradley Douglas 12 2) 839 James Cecil 12
3) 838 Benjamin Capps 10 4) 845 Brent Willett 12
22 Cooper 3:36.98 3
1) 836 Greyson Winiger 11 2) 829 Aaron Kelter 12
3) 834 Caleb Watson 10 4) 822 Tyler Brennan 09
23 East Jessamine 3:37.80 1
1) 890 John Woodward 12 2) 882 Timothy Adams 11
3) 888 Grayson Hearn 11 4) 883 Mikah Bailey 09
24 Barren County 3:42.20 2
1) 732 Luke Edmonds 11 2) 735 Nick Mabe 10
3) 730 Chad Eaton 12 4) 738 Trey Wyatt 12
Event 25 Girls Shot Put CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
National: I 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Texas
State: K 43-07.25 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
3A: * 43-07.25 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
2A: # 42-10.50 2006 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 40-04 1999 Shelley Mayes, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 189 Janna Lewis 09 Butler 37-11.00 10
2 447 Aiyanna Jones 11 Montgomery Co. 35-11.00 8
3 392 Kambree Prelow 12 Madisonville 35-09.25 6
4 593 Halee Hudson 11 Scott County 35-01.50 5
5 477 Cortessa Witherspo 11 North Hardin 34-11.00 4
6 524 Tiana Phelps 12 Owensboro 34-05.00 3
7 660 Chelsea Ford 11 Woodford County 33-07.25 2
8 256 Molly Diamon 12 Dixie Heights 33-06.00 1
9 148 Melissa Escoto 12 Bowling Green 32-09.00
10 364 Meghan Clemmons 12 Madison Central 32-07.50
11 569 Samantha Beavin 12 Sacred Heart 32-02.00
12 360 Deja Thompson 12 Logan County 32-01.00
13 302 Shay Scott 12 Fern Creek 31-10.00
14 562 Ajiarose Rice 09 Ryle 31-08.00
15 566 Alexis Stockton 09 Ryle 30-08.25
16 529 Daijah Bolten 10 Paul Dunbar 30-06.00
17 176 Halima Williams 11 Bryan Station 30-05.50
18 544 Eulah Perkins 11 Pulaski County 30-04.00
19 362 Raevin Cain 11 Madison Central 30-00.75
20 504 Katie Myers 10 Oldham County 29-04.75
21 426 Sydney Nelson 10 Marshall County 29-01.50
22 117 Rachel Lancaster 10 Assumption 28-10.75
23 402 Dariane Jones 12 Male 28-01.50
24 521 Iyanna Lindsey 10 Owensboro 27-07.00
Event 26 Boys Shot Put CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
National: I 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Texas
State: K 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow
3A: * 63-04.50 2005 Joe Tronzo, St. Xavier
2A: # 65-07.50 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
1A: @ 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 984 Landon Young 10 Lafayette 55-02.50 10
2 1250 Jake Glass 11 St. Xavier 54-06.00 8
3 853 Branden Johnson 11 Dixie Heights 51-11.00 6
4 1087 Matt Hughes 11 North Hardin 50-02.00 5
5 1085 A.J Hampton 11 North Hardin 49-09.00 4
6 1282 Adam King 11 Trinity 47-10.00 3
7 1251 Stephen Gray 12 St. Xavier 46-03.00 2
8 1022 Cullen Reynolds 11 Madisonville 45-02.50 1
9 723 Corey Hardin 12 Ballard 45-01.75
10 766 Mikel Horton 10 Bryan Station 45-01.00
11 1210 Cameron Hansel 12 Simon Kenton 44-10.50
12 1143 Caleb Cox 11 Pulaski County 44-10.00
13 1040 Reggie Springfield 12 Male 44-09.50
14 795 Anthony Hamblin 12 Central 44-09.00
15 803 Michael Hall 11 Central Hardin 44-08.00
16 915 Matt Daugherty 12 Clark County 44-03.00
17 997 Sam Jones 11 Madison Central 44-02.75
18 1107 Ben Huffman 12 Oldham County 43-05.00
19 987 Terrell Adams 11 Madison Central 42-11.25
20 1114 Rameil Bowman 12 Owensboro 42-01.25
21 784 Doug Carson 12 Campbell County 40-06.00
22 1062 De'vharius Jones 10 McCracken County 40-00.75
23 1012 Justas Williams 09 Madison Southern 39-08.00
-- 714 Ryan Duvall 12 Apollo FOUL
Event 27 Girls Discus Throw CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
National: I 191-06 2012 Shelby Vaughan, Texas
State: K 139-06 2005 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
3A: * 134-06 1981 Gabrielle Sweeney, Assumption
2A: # 139-06 2005 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 125-09 2001 Brianna McCarthy, Beechwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 593 Halee Hudson 11 Scott County 118-08 10
2 524 Tiana Phelps 12 Owensboro 117-09 8
3 469 Paige Pettel 10 North Hardin 113-05 6
4 660 Chelsea Ford 11 Woodford County 112-05 5
5 447 Aiyanna Jones 11 Montgomery Co. 109-10 4
6 418 Amber Crawford 11 Marshall County 104-06 3
7 566 Alexis Stockton 09 Ryle 98-09 2
8 362 Raevin Cain 11 Madison Central 98-03 1
9 569 Samantha Beavin 12 Sacred Heart 97-04
10 151 Savannah Hanson 11 Bowling Green 94-09
11 256 Molly Diamon 12 Dixie Heights 93-06
12 145 Rachel Rehkamp 10 Boone County 91-10
13 364 Meghan Clemmons 12 Madison Central 90-08
14 308 Holly Hayes 11 Grayson County 89-00
15 585 Christine Scheiber 11 Sacred Heart 88-10
16 176 Halima Williams 11 Bryan Station 87-10
17 386 Haley Walker 11 Madison Southern 83-10
18 626 Miranda Wethington 10 Simon Kenton 80-09
19 245 Audry Bretschneide 11 Daviess County 74-02
20 262 Jocelyn McGehee 09 Dixie Heights 73-11
21 453 Mallory Richards 09 North Bullitt 71-02
22 178 Daryn Toogood 10 Bullitt Central 69-00
Event 28 Boys Discus Throw CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
National: I 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Colorado
State: K 194-11 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
3A: * 193-01 2010 Kyle Jenkins, Male
2A: # 194-11 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
1A: @ 185-02 1984 John Poehlein, Hancock County
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 984 Landon Young 10 Lafayette 169-05 10
2 795 Anthony Hamblin 12 Central 153-05 8
3 997 Sam Jones 11 Madison Central 150-05 6
4 1282 Adam King 11 Trinity 147-09 5
5 942 Cain Cooper 12 Henderson County 142-04 4
6 1217 Grant Vercheck 11 Simon Kenton 140-03 3
7 1250 Jake Glass 11 St. Xavier 138-03 2
8 1212 Tucker Mueller 10 Simon Kenton 136-05 1
9 978 Josh McCleary 12 Lafayette 135-05
10 1276 Caleb Costin 09 Trinity 130-05
11 853 Branden Johnson 11 Dixie Heights 130-02
12 1169 Tristan Hall 11 Ryle 127-10
13 1192 Michael Hunt 11 Scott County 127-01
14 703 Nathan McGregor 10 Anderson County 125-11
15 1058 Sam Barnett 11 McCracken County 125-07
16 817 Terrance Sowerby 11 Christian County 125-02
17 743 Tyler Chaplin 10 Boone County 124-11
18 731 Gunnar Eaton 10 Barren County 118-00
19 712 Hunter Collins 11 Apollo 114-06
20 1302 Caleb Hester 12 Whitley County 113-08
21 985 Joe McGinnis 12 Logan County 113-06
22 1154 Jesse Hudson 10 Pulaski County 109-10
23 820 Gabe Platt 12 Conner 107-08
-- 1028 Kasey Davenport 12 Male FOUL
Event 29 Girls Long Jump CLASS 3A
============================================================================
National: I 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, North Carolina
State: K 20-04 1975 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
3A: * 19-08.25 1999 Simidele Abeagbo, Eastern
2A: # 18-06.50 2012 Brianne Brown, North Oldham
1A: @ 20-04 1975 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 434 Alexis Gibbons 10 Mercy 17-06.00 NWI 10
2 478 Mandy Arnzen 11 Notre Dame 17-03.25 NWI 8
3 230 Olivia Panella 10 Conner 17-01.00 NWI 6
4 599 Priscilla Thorn 11 Scott County 16-09.25 NWI 5
5 533 Sydney Jones 12 Paul Dunbar 16-08.75 NWI 4
6 534 Grace Slater 09 Paul Dunbar 16-08.00 NWI 3
7 146 Sydnie Anthony 12 Bowling Green 16-01.25 NWI 2
8 414 Shaelyn Waller 11 Male 15-11.00 NWI 1
9 383 Maryssa Stewart 12 Madison Central 15-07.00 NWI
10 503 Sarah McMurchie 10 Oldham County 15-06.50 NWI
11 449 Lauren Deel 09 North Bullitt 15-05.75 NWI
12 224 Martajia Armstrong 12 Christian County 15-05.00 NWI
13 212 Aaziyah Woods 09 Central 15-03.50 NWI nxt 14'05.75
14 306 Sandra Skinner 11 Clark County 15-03.50 NWI nxt 14'03"
15 179 TeeKay Brown 11 Bullitt East 15-02.75 NWI
16 143 Jena Doellman 11 Boone County 15-02.50 NWI
17 433 Shonte Williams 12 Meade County 15-02.25 NWI
18 502 Cameron Kogut 11 Oldham County 15-01.50 NWI
19 634 Erin Wilson 11 South Oldham 15-01.00 NWI nxt 14'11"
20 413 Chimond Vaughn 08 Male J15-01.00 NWI nxt 14'9.25
21 653 Megan Voorhees 09 West Jessamine J15-01.00 NWI
22 318 Samantha Carter 10 Henderson County 14-09.50 NWI
23 270 Aliyah Gant 12 Dupont Manual 14-08.25 NWI
24 253 Maranda Althaver 12 Dixie Heights 13-11.50 NWI
25 462 Raven Graves 12 North Hardin 12-10.75 NWI
Event 30 Boys Long Jump CLASS 3A
============================================================================
National: I 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, California
State: K 24-00.50 1985 William White, Shelby County
3A: * 24-00.50 1985 William White, Shelby County
2A: # 23-08.25 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
1A: @ 23-11 1990 Corey Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 772 Carl Walker 11 Bryan Station 22-05.25 NWI 10
2 1030 Devin Gentry 10 Male 22-00.75 NWI 8
3 755 Danny Dewalt 12 Bowling Green 21-08.25 NWI 6
4 1254 Blake Isaacs 11 St. Xavier 21-07.25 NWI 5
5 759 Robbie Lofton 10 Bowling Green 21-05.75 NWI 4
6 1159 Kaleb Rowe 12 Pulaski County 21-01.50 NWI 3
7 866 Trey Boyd 12 Dupont Manual 21-00.50 NWI 2
8 1291 Cody Swabek 12 Trinity 21-00.25 NWI 1
9 724 Kassaun Jones 09 Ballard 20-03.25 NWI
10 768 Ora Johnson 12 Bryan Station 20-02.25 NWI
11 774 Chad Caldwell 10 Bullitt East 20-00.00 NWI
12 1207 Isaiah Evans 10 Simon Kenton 19-10.00 NWI
13 1219 Logan Winkler 11 Simon Kenton 19-07.25 NWI
14 1155 Austin Hyden 12 Pulaski County 19-06.50 NWI
15 999 Keenan Miller 09 Madison Central 19-05.50 NWI
16 1179 Zane Siemer 11 Ryle 19-04.25 NWI
17 1273 Santo Biddix 10 Trinity 19-04.00 NWI
18 775 Trase Milburn 11 Bullitt East 19-02.50 NWI
19 1163 Jb Allen 12 Ryle 18-11.75 NWI
20 725 Moe Masden 11 Ballard 18-11.25 NWI
21 1202 Mikal Ballard 11 Seneca 18-07.00 NWI nxt 18'05.75
22 918 Joey Marshall 11 Graves County J18-07.00 NWI nxt fouls
23 786 Andrew Hyden 11 Campbell County 18-03.75 NWI
24 994 William Hinton 11 Madison Central 18-02.00 NWI
Event 31 Girls Triple Jump CLASS 3A
============================================================================
National: I 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Texas
State: K 39-03.25 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
3A: * 38-02 2001 Rosalind Goodwin, Ballard
2A: # 38-03.25 2012 Michaela Hunter, Rockcastle County
1A: @ 39-03.25 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 383 Maryssa Stewart 12 Madison Central 35-07.50 NWI 10
2 143 Jena Doellman 11 Boone County 35-01.50 NWI 8
3 101 Alorra Sims 09 Anderson County 35-00.00 NWI 6
4 503 Sarah McMurchie 10 Oldham County 34-07.25 NWI 5
5 179 TeeKay Brown 11 Bullitt East 34-06.25 NWI 4
6 224 Martajia Armstrong 12 Christian County 33-09.50 NWI 3
7 435 Olivia Hennis 10 Mercy 33-09.25 NWI 2
8 306 Sandra Skinner 11 Clark County 33-08.50 NWI 1
9 390 Aleah Nix 10 Madisonville 33-00.75 NWI
10 478 Mandy Arnzen 11 Notre Dame 32-07.50 NWI
11 120 Molly O'Dea 10 Assumption 32-06.75 NWI
12 206 Aritha Hurt 10 Central 32-06.50 NWI
13 319 Kirah Davis 09 Henderson County 32-03.25 NWI nxt 32'3
14 433 Shonte Williams 12 Meade County 32-03.25 NWI nxt: 31'7.25
15 230 Olivia Panella 10 Conner 32-02.50 NWI
16 165 Jeanice Boyd 11 Bryan Station 32-00.25 NWI
17 476 Jasmine Wison 12 North Hardin 31-10.00 NWI
18 413 Chimond Vaughn 08 Male 31-09.00 NWI
19 460 Jaylynn Francois 10 North Hardin 31-01.75 NWI
20 212 Aaziyah Woods 09 Central 30-11.75 NWI
21 634 Erin Wilson 11 South Oldham 30-08.25 NWI
22 552 Elaine Johnson 12 Ryle 30-05.75 NWI
23 449 Lauren Deel 09 North Bullitt 30-03.00 NWI
-- 363 Brittany Campbell 12 Madison Central FOUL
Event 32 Boys Triple Jump CLASS 3A
============================================================================
National: I 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Califormia
State: K 50-02.50 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
3A: * 48-10.50 1999 Michael Hanley, Apollo
2A: # 50-02.50 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
1A: @ 48-06 2006 Chrys Jones, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 759 Robbie Lofton 10 Bowling Green 45-10.75 NWI 10
2 708 Tyson Yett 12 Anderson County 44-10.75 NWI 8 next 44'09.25
3 814 Shaquan Nicholas 12 Christian County 44-10.75 NWI 6 next 44'06.75
4 764 Tequan Claitt 11 Bryan Station 44-09.50 NWI 5
5 1019 Jaylen Mason 12 Madisonville 44-08.00 NWI 4
6 1116 Cj Dillard 12 Owensboro 44-06.00 NWI 3
7 1159 Kaleb Rowe 12 Pulaski County 44-02.75 NWI 2
8 947 Jaron Brooks 10 Henry Clay 43-04.00 NWI 1
9 725 Moe Masden 11 Ballard 43-00.75 NWI
10 1086 Thomas Henning 11 North Hardin 42-06.75 NWI
11 1273 Santo Biddix 10 Trinity 42-05.25 NWI
12 1140 Kiante Williams 12 Pleasure Ridge 41-11.00 NWI next 41'11
13 1219 Logan Winkler 11 Simon Kenton 41-11.00 NWI next: foul
14 885 Noah Daniel 12 East Jessamine 41-07.25 NWI
15 1015 Isaac Couch 11 Madisonville 41-02.50 NWI
16 794 Juquan Hailey 12 Central 41-00.00 NWI
17 1207 Isaiah Evans 10 Simon Kenton 40-09.75 NWI
18 1118 E.J McGuire 12 Owensboro 40-05.50 NWI
19 786 Andrew Hyden 11 Campbell County 40-02.50 NWI
20 775 Trase Milburn 11 Bullitt East 39-10.50 NWI
21 993 Blake Gross 10 Madison Central 39-04.75 NWI
22 1070 Nicholas O'Brien 12 Meade County 39-01.75 NWI
23 986 Michael Sydnor 12 Logan County 38-08.25 NWI
-- 1163 Jb Allen 12 Ryle FOUL
Event 33 Girls High Jump CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
National: I 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Oklahoma
State: K 5-10.50 2000 Kelley Bowman, Berea
3A: * 5-10.25 1982 Robin Gard, Warren Central
2A: # 5-10 1982 Sharon Ottens, Webster County
1A: @ 5-10.50 2000 Kelley Bowman, Berea
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 474 Rylee Windham 09 North Hardin 5-04.00 10
2 424 Michaela Manley 11 Marshall County 5-02.00 6.33 xo+0
2 143 Jena Doellman 11 Boone County 5-02.00 6.33 xo+0
2 320 Brooke Hensley 10 Henderson County 5-02.00 6.33 xo+0
5 306 Sandra Skinner 11 Clark County 5-02.00 4 xxo+1
6 288 Taylor Horton 12 Eastern 5-00.00 2 o+0
6 456 Bre Stewart 11 North Bullitt 5-00.00 2 o+0
6 237 Hannah Held 12 Cooper 5-00.00 2 o+0
9 384 Kathryn Freel 12 Madison Southern 5-00.00 o+1
10 112 Annie Crotty 12 Assumption 5-00.00 o+2
11 172 Rachel Roberts 12 Bryan Station 5-00.00 xo+0
12 385 Karrigan Moberly 10 Madison Southern 5-00.00 xo+1
13 309 Jessica Johnson 11 Grayson County 5-00.00 xxo+2
14 642 Heaven Bigelow 10 Tates Creek 4-10.00 o
14 606 Karley Abel 12 Simon Kenton 4-10.00 o+0
14 165 Jeanice Boyd 11 Bryan Station 4-10.00 o+0
17 663 Allie Roberts 11 Woodford County 4-10.00 o+1
18 594 Kadee Hudson 09 Scott County 4-10.00 xo+0
18 307 Taylor West 12 Graves County 4-10.00 xo+0
20 147 Nia Dye 10 Bowling Green 4-10.00 xxo+0
21 538 Jayla Pugh 10 Pleasure Ridge 4-10.00 xxo+2
22 449 Lauren Deel 09 North Bullitt 4-08.00 o
22 103 Kristina Canary 10 Apollo 4-08.00 o
22 637 Cassi Reed 09 Southwestern 4-08.00 o
25 589 Emily Winkler 12 Sacred Heart 4-08.00 xo
26 188 Taylor Willis 08 Bullitt East 4-08.00 xo
27 644 Rachel Browning 10 Tates Creek 4-08.00 xxo
-- 266 Brittney Turner 12 Dixie Heights NH
-- 136 Grace Lovelace 09 Ballard NH
Event 34 Boys High Jump CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
National: I 7-05.75 2009 Jame White, Missouri
State: K 6-11.25 1997 Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)
3A: * 6-11.25 1997 Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)
2A: # 6-10.75 1988 Tom Noe, Highlands
2A: # 6-10.75 2012 Tyler Bray, Lloyd Memorial
1A: @ 6-10.25 1984 J.B. Brown, Fort Knox
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 764 Tequan Claitt 11 Bryan Station 6-06.00 10 XO + one miss
2 1056 Skyler Van Meter 11 Marshall County J6-06.00 8 XXO + one miss
3 1291 Cody Swabek 12 Trinity 6-04.00 5.50 O
3 708 Tyson Yett 12 Anderson County 6-04.00 5.50 O
5 852 Matt Isbel 11 Dixie Heights 6-02.00 3.50 O
5 1304 Keenon Lane 11 Woodford County 6-02.00 3.50 O
7 1219 Logan Winkler 11 Simon Kenton J6-02.00 2 O + one miss
8 947 Jaron Brooks 10 Henry Clay J6-02.00 0.50 XO
8 1155 Austin Hyden 12 Pulaski County J6-02.00 0.50 XO
10 902 Osha Rogers 12 Eastern J6-02.00 XXO
10 755 Danny Dewalt 12 Bowling Green J6-02.00 XXO
12 775 Trase Milburn 11 Bullitt East J6-02.00 XXO + one miss
13 1019 Jaylen Mason 12 Madisonville 6-00.00 O + one miss
14 910 Alexie Robles 11 Fern Creek J6-00.00 O + two misses
15 837 Adam Bouchard 09 Daviess County J6-00.00 XO
16 973 Jackson Davis 12 Lafayette J6-00.00 XXO
16 1303 James Sasko 11 Whitley County J6-00.00 XXO
18 1263 Colin O'Daniel 10 St. Xavier 5-10.00 O
18 1293 Conner Ches 11 West Jessamine 5-10.00 O
18 754 Blake Cleary 10 Bowling Green 5-10.00 O
18 706 Brayden Russell 11 Anderson County 5-10.00 O
18 831 Tanner Schmoll 11 Cooper 5-10.00 O
23 1018 Cameron Luster 11 Madisonville J5-10.00 XO
23 847 Mitchell Bolin 11 Dixie Heights J5-10.00 XO
25 1137 Robert Pinkston 12 Pleasure Ridge J5-10.00 XXO
-- 968 Charles Killebrew 10 Jeffersontown NH
Event 35 Girls Pole Vault CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
National: I 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, Louisiana
State: K 11-09 2011 Megan Zimlich, Ballard
3A: * 11-09 2011 Megan Zimlich, Ballard
2A: # 10-00 2003 Kathryn Yates, Elizabethtown
2A: # 10-00 2004 Chelsea Roundtree, South Oldham
2A: # 10-00 2013 Shelby Stringer, Casey County
1A: @ 10-07 2013 Morgan McIntyre, Fairview
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 316 Jaci Bickett 08 Henderson County 10-06.00# 10 O
2 104 Shelby Lewis 11 Apollo J10-06.00# 8 XXO + two misses
3 419 Devan Doss 12 Marshall County 10-00.00# 6 O
4 507 Whitney Schuyler 12 Oldham County J10-00.00# 5 XXO + two misses
5 565 Casey Springer 12 Ryle 9-06.00 4
6 408 Mackenzie Nevill 10 Male 9-00.00 3 O
7 121 Delanie Parker 12 Assumption J9-00.00 2 XO
8 664 Chelsea Rose 09 Woodford County 8-06.00 1 XO + one miss
9 351 Kristina Leggas 09 Lafayette J8-06.00 XXO + one miss
10 371 Jadyn Hines 08 Madison Central 8-00.00
11 370 Marley Gross 08 Madison Central 7-06.00 O
12 527 DaKorria Winstead 09 Owensboro J7-06.00 O + one miss
13 546 Allie Stevens 11 Pulaski County J7-06.00 XO
14 635 Taylor Burdine 09 Southwestern J7-06.00 XO + one miss
15 352 Elise Shainfeld 11 Lafayette J7-06.00 XXO
16 573 Samantha Cawthon 11 Sacred Heart J7-06.00 XXO + one miss
17 501 Kailee Kaiser 10 Oldham County 7-00.00 O
17 484 Molly Kirn 12 Notre Dame 7-00.00 O
19 512 Megan Cannon 09 Owensboro J7-00.00 XO
19 482 Frances Herbe 12 Notre Dame J7-00.00 XO
-- 468 Faith Peet 10 North Hardin NH
-- 310 Bailey Martin 10 Grayson County NH
-- 334 Lucy Jefferson 09 Henry Clay NH
-- 551 Christy Hadley 08 Ryle NH
-- 537 Brittany Auvil 11 Pleasure Ridge NH
Event 36 Boys Pole Vault CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
National: I 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshback, Texas
State: K 16-00 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier
3A: * 16-00 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier
2A: # 15-02 1996 Rob Little, Powell County
1A: @ 14-07 2007 Michael Seaman, Bardstown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 942 Cain Cooper 12 Henderson County 15-04.00# 10
2 1291 Cody Swabek 12 Trinity 14-00.00 8
3 1306 Kyle Hopkins 10 Tates Creek 13-06.00 6
4 1092 Cj Morales 12 North Hardin 13-00.00 5 o+0
5 1095 Antonio Parker 11 North Hardin 13-00.00 4 xo+3
6 1037 Jonah Quire 11 Male 13-00.00 3 xxo+0
7 996 Cameron Ikard 10 Madison Central 12-06.00 1.50 o+0
7 979 Connor Morrison 11 Lafayette 12-06.00 1.50 o+0
9 1002 Chandler Payne 12 Madison Central 12-06.00 xo+1
10 1274 John Boyle 11 Trinity 12-00.00 o+1
11 702 Ty Gilkison 10 Anderson County 12-00.00 xxo+0
12 931 Josh Willis 12 Grayson County 11-06.00 o
13 1248 David Flynn 11 St. Xavier 11-06.00 o+1
14 1237 Jamme Butler 12 Southwestern 11-00.00 o+0
15 1175 Jack Kirby 11 Ryle 11-00.00 xo+0
16 959 Anthony Tamasi 10 Henry Clay 10-06.00 o
17 1072 Dustin Townsend 10 Montgomery Co. 10-06.00 xxo
17 914 Jesse Camp 12 Clark County 10-06.00 xxo
17 1048 Casey Gregory 09 Marshall County 10-06.00 xxo
17 1060 Eric Gonzalez 09 McCracken County 10-06.00 xxo
17 850 Bailey Harrison 12 Dixie Heights 10-06.00 xxo
-- 734 Hunter Hohmann 09 Barren County NH
-- 1305 Sam Martin 09 Woodford County NH
-- 941 Nick Cissell 07 Henderson County NH
-- 1297 Chris Pope 10 West Jessamine NH
-- 1152 Dylan Hopkins 09 Pulaski County NH
-- 788 Benjamin See 12 Campbell County NH
-- 787 John Leopold 11 Campbell County NH
-- 944 Scout Anders 10 Henry Clay NH
-- 1112 Rj Whitehill 10 Oldham County NH
-- 1198 Corey Phelps 11 Scott County NH
-- 1071 Zack Pater 11 Montgomery Co. NH
Women - CLASS 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bryan Station 70 2) North Hardin 64
3) Central 55 4) Sacred Heart 44
5) Male 42 6) Scott County 36
7) Assumption 34 8) Bowling Green 27
9) Paul Laurence Dunbar 23 10) Oldham County 20
11) Henderson County 19.33 12) Eastern 18
13) Marshall County 17.33 14) Owensboro 16
14) Dupont Manual 16 16) Mercy 15
16) Tates Creek 15 16) Campbell County 15
19) Boone County 14.33 20) Madison Central 13
21) Montgomery County 12 22) Butler 10
22) Ryle 10 24) Simon Kenton 9
25) Woodford County 8 25) Daviess County 8
25) Apollo 8 25) Notre Dame 8
25) Cooper 8 25) Bullitt East 8
31) Anderson County 6 31) Conner 6
31) Madisonville North Hopkins 6 34) George Rogers Clark 5
34) Central Hardin 5 36) Henry Clay 4
37) Christian County 3 38) North Bullitt 2
38) Dixie Heights 2
Men - CLASS 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) North Hardin 77 2) Trinity (Louisville) 67.50
3) St. Xavier 65 4) Henry Clay 56.50
5) Bryan Station 45 6) Paul Laurence Dunbar 41
7) Male 32 7) Bowling Green 32
9) Lafayette 24.50 10) Pulaski County 19.50
11) Apollo 15 12) Henderson County 14
12) Simon Kenton 14 14) Anderson County 13.50
15) Central 13 16) Madison Central 12.50
17) Tates Creek 12 17) Dupont Manual 12
19) Madisonville North Hopkins 10 19) Oldham County 10
19) South Oldham 10 19) Daviess County 10
23) Dixie Heights 9.50 24) Cooper 9
25) Central Hardin 8 25) Ballard 8
25) Marshall County 8 25) Greenwood 8
29) Pleasure Ridge Park 7 30) Christian County 6
31) Eastern 5 32) McCracken County 4
32) Scott County 4 32) Butler 4
35) Woodford County 3.50 36) Muhlenberg County 3
36) Owensboro 3 38) Southwestern 2
38) Boone County 2 40) Ryle 1
40) Graves County 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·1072769 views
|