|
Our Media/Results from New Jersey NJSIAA Outdoor State Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - New Jersey NJSIAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Jun 1st 2014, 12:30am
Website:Click here Results by: Fraulo Race Timing Licensed to Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2014 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
State Group Track and Field Championships
5/30/2014 to 5/31/2014
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 1
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kashif Miller 12 HADDON HEIGHTS 10.82q 1.1 3
2 Tahron James 11 GLASSBORO 10.92q 1.1 3
3 Michael Reed 12 SHABAZZ 10.96q 1.1 3
4 Christian Williams 12 PENNS GROVE 10.96q 1.1 3
5 Johann Lara SR HOPATCONG 11.17q 1.1 3
6 Muta Jackson 11 SHABAZZ 11.23q 1.4 2
7 Ivan Gulyaev 12 METUCHEN 11.25q 1.1 3
8 Kwesi Owusu 11 UNIVERSITY CHART 11.28q 1.9 1
9 Keron Bailey 9 BOONTON 11.30 1.1 3
10 Naheim Key 9 ACADEMY CHARTER 11.33 1.1 3
11 Nicholas Medway 12 WHIPPANY 11.39 1.4 2
12 Mark Hays 12 NEW PROVIDENCE 11.43 1.9 1
13 Nick Guagliardi 10 BUTLER 11.50 1.4 2
14 Kevin Ruiz 12 MIDDLESEX 11.50 1.9 1
15 Ali Awari 11 HAWTHORNE 11.51 1.4 2
16 Quasim Gordon 12 SHABAZZ 11.55 1.9 1
17 Thai Scott SR NORTH ARLINGTON 11.61 1.9 1
18 Tolulope Abiona 11 FLORENCE 11.67 1.4 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 1
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Kashif Miller 12 HADDON HEIGHTS 10.68 1.5
2 Tahron James 11 GLASSBORO 10.91 1.5
3 Christian Williams 12 PENNS GROVE 10.94 1.5
4 Johann Lara SR HOPATCONG 11.20 1.5
5 Michael Reed 12 SHABAZZ 11.25 1.5
6 Muta Jackson 11 SHABAZZ 11.28 1.5
7 Kwesi Owusu 11 UNIVERSITY CHART 11.40 1.5
Preliminaries
7 Ivan Gulyaev 12 METUCHEN
9 Keron Bailey 9 BOONTON
10 Naheim Key 9 ACADEMY CHARTER
11 Nicholas Medway 12 WHIPPANY
12 Mark Hays 12 NEW PROVIDENCE
13 Nick Guagliardi 10 BUTLER
14 Kevin Ruiz 12 MIDDLESEX
15 Ali Awari 11 HAWTHORNE
16 Quasim Gordon 12 SHABAZZ
17 Thai Scott SR NORTH ARLINGTON
18 Tolulope Abiona 11 FLORENCE
Boys 200 Meter Dash Gr 1
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Kashif Miller 12 HADDON HEIGHTS 21.67 0.8 3
2 Michael Reed 12 SHABAZZ 22.12 0.8 3
3 Robert Jones 12 MAPLE SHADE 22.26 0.8 3
4 Tahron James 11 GLASSBORO 22.28 0.8 3
5 Norman Morris 11 PENNS GROVE 22.38 0.6 2
6 Christian Williams 12 PENNS GROVE 22.53 0.8 3
7 Keron Bailey 9 BOONTON 22.67 0.8 3
8 Roy Pugh 11 SHABAZZ 22.68 0.6 2
9 Julian Lenartowicz 12 METUCHEN 22.74 0.8 3
10 Kevin Ruiz 12 MIDDLESEX 22.83 0.6 2
11 Johann Lara SR HOPATCONG 22.84 0.8 3
12 Kwesi Owusu 11 UNIVERSITY CHART 22.97 -1.6 1
13 Ennis Hutchinson 11 GLASSBORO 23.20 0.6 2
14 Tolulope Abiona 11 FLORENCE 23.24 0.6 2
15 Louis O'Keefe 11 EMERSON 23.32 0.6 2
16 Muta Jackson 11 SHABAZZ 23.37 0.6 2
17 Nicholas Medway 12 WHIPPANY 23.40 -1.6 1
18 Paolo Marina 10 MIDDLESEX 23.48 -1.6 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Gr 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tahron James 11 GLASSBORO 48.71 3
2 Ivan Gulyaev 12 METUCHEN 49.39 3
3 Johann Lara SR HOPATCONG 50.35 3
4 Chris Sweeney 12 VERONA 50.74 3
5 Julian Lenartowicz 12 METUCHEN 50.84 3
6 Robert King 10 LINDENWOLD 51.15 2
7 Kwesi Owusu 11 UNIVERSITY CHART 51.18 3
8 Ennis Hutchinson 11 GLASSBORO 51.26 3
9 Paolo Marina 10 MIDDLESEX 51.42 2
10 Patrick Smith 11 PARK RIDGE 51.51 2
11 Ryan Daniel JR BURLINGTON CITY 51.81 2
12 Dan Micolta 12 DAYTON, JONATHAN 51.88 2
13 Dennis King 12 SHABAZZ 51.98 2
13 Haig Rickerby 9 MCNAIR 51.98 1
15 Steve Miller 12 PITMAN 52.49 3
16 Pablo Lorenzo JR HOPATCONG 52.57 1
17 Adam Taylor 11 SUSSEX TECH 52.73 1
18 Steven DeVincent 12 PARK RIDGE 53.33 1
19 Muta Jackson 11 SHABAZZ 54.52 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Gr 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Danny Cordeiro SR NORTH ARLINGTON 1:55.36 2
2 Luke Petela JR HADDON TOWNSHIP 1:56.42 2
3 Kevin Mazzella 11 SHORE 1:56.92 2
4 Andrew Sennet 11 WOODBURY 1:57.90 2
5 Isaih Odom 11 UNIVERSITY 1:57.98 2
6 Danny Briggs 11 METUCHEN 1:58.01 2
7 Marshall Asbury 12 PITMAN 1:58.10 2
8 Cosmo Pirozzi 10 SCHALICK 1:58.90 2
9 Chris Dugan SR HOPATCONG 1:59.43 2
10 Melvin Delvillar 12 MCNAIR 1:59.62 1
11 Kevin Teets 12 NEW MILFORD 1:59.94 2
12 joe ambrosio 12 HIGHLAND PARK 2:00.59 1
13 Robbie Maggiulli 12 EMERSON 2:01.57 1
14 Brian Sullivan 12 METUCHEN 2:02.39 1
15 Bartlomiej Bancewicz 11 SOUTH RIVER 2:02.93 1
16 Caleb Yu 9 PARK RIDGE 2:03.35 1
17 Leo Tomatsu 12 PARK RIDGE 2:03.68 1
18 Alec Foss 12 PENNSVILLE 2:03.70 2
19 Matt Heidinger 12 DUNELLEN 2:04.28 1
20 Robert King 10 LINDENWOLD 2:04.95 1
21 Quasim Gordon 12 SHABAZZ 2:07.38 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Gr 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Luke Petela JR HADDON TOWNSHIP 4:17.20
2 Chris Dugan SR HOPATCONG 4:22.61
3 Marc Mastropietro 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 4:24.49
4 Owen Long SO HADDON TOWNSHIP 4:26.04
5 Andrew Sennet 11 WOODBURY 4:28.24
6 Pat Thormann 12 SHORE 4:28.58
7 Kevin Teets 12 NEW MILFORD 4:31.22
8 Samuel Mercoli 11 SCHALICK 4:31.66
9 Jimmy Hampsey 12 METUCHEN 4:32.62
10 Stefano Sengos 11 CRESSKILL 4:35.22
11 luke vanderhoff 10 WALLKILL VALLEY 4:38.02
12 Ryan Ramsthaler 10 VERONA 4:42.38
13 Ian Gromen 11 HADDON HEIGHTS 4:43.47
14 Isaih Odom 11 UNIVERSITY 4:43.94
15 Michael Cabrera FR BECTON 4:44.23
16 Anthony Mercoli 11 SCHALICK 4:45.85
17 Jose Espinal 10 MCNAIR 4:48.69
18 David Adams 10 NEW PROVIDENCE 4:52.17
19 Sean Jeffas 12 SECAUCUS 4:57.46
Boys 3200 Meter Run Gr 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 craig corti 11 WALLKILL VALLEY 9:22.01
2 louis bustamante 12 WALLKILL VALLEY 9:38.71
3 Owen Long SO HADDON TOWNSHIP 9:39.81
4 Corey Caplan 12 METUCHEN 9:44.12
5 Pat Thormann 12 SHORE 9:44.43
6 Luke Kessler SR HADDON TOWNSHIP 9:45.91
7 Jimmy Hampsey 12 METUCHEN 9:47.15
8 luke vanderhoff 10 WALLKILL VALLEY 9:56.20
9 Marc Mastropietro 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 10:00.26
10 Brandon Lawrence 12 PENNSVILLE 10:02.65
11 Matthew Young 11 MAPLE SHADE 10:13.70
12 Dan Buccino 12 DUNELLEN 10:16.09
13 Quinn Geraghty 11 BOGOTA 10:16.21
14 Joe Domanico SO HADDON TOWNSHIP 10:20.08
15 Patrick Walsh 9 SOUTH AMBOY 10:21.66
16 Chris Gandolfo-Lucia 11 HADDON HEIGHTS 10:28.82
17 Younass Barkouch 9 MCNAIR 10:39.64
18 William Rebolledo 10 SCIENCE 10:47.38
19 Andre Francisco 11 LYNDHURST 10:48.69
20 William Hooper 11 LYNDHURST 10:52.64
21 Sean Jeffas 12 SECAUCUS 10:55.93
22 Jin Kyu Kang 10 PALISADES PARK 10:57.79
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chris Sweeney 12 VERONA 15.20q 4.8 3
2 Stephen Rogers SR HOPATCONG 15.21q 4.8 3
3 Travon Latouche 12 METUCHEN 15.34q 0.8 2
4 Bernard Worthy 12 FLORENCE 15.52q 0.3 1
5 Trevor Firgau 10 METUCHEN 15.54q 4.8 3
6 Marquise Perezuzzle 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 15.62q 4.8 3
7 Nicholas Medway 12 WHIPPANY 15.71q 0.3 1
8 Kyle Krzastek 12 LYNDHURST 15.72q 4.8 3
9 Luis Guerrero 11 MIDDLESEX 15.72 0.8 2
10 Jason Stefanski 10 PENNS GROVE 15.79 4.8 3
11 Chris Mesiano 11 SCHALICK 15.85 0.8 2
12 Quintin St. Helaire 9 LYNDHURST 15.86 0.3 1
13 Marc Dixon 12 GLASSBORO 15.91 0.8 2
14 Damion Brown 12 SHABAZZ 15.93 0.3 1
15 Alex Matulac 12 NEW MILFORD 16.02 0.8 2
16 Matt Ganguzza 11 MIDLAND PARK 16.05 0.8 2
17 Dillon Fisher 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 16.05 4.8 3
18 Andrew Hunt 10 PALMYRA 16.06 0.3 1
19 Michael Matrisciano 11 WHIPPANY 16.09 0.8 2
20 Clarence Reyes 10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 16.22 0.8 2
21 Nick Slawinski 12 RIVERSIDE 16.37 4.8 3
22 Damier Johnson Scott BREARLEY, DAVID 16.57 0.3 1
23 William Zane 11 AUDUBON 16.67 0.3 1
-- Brighton Sykes 10 WOODBURY DQ 0.3 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Chris Sweeney 12 VERONA 14.79 2.5
2 Stephen Rogers SR HOPATCONG 15.07 2.5
3 Trevor Firgau 10 METUCHEN 15.27 2.5
4 Bernard Worthy 12 FLORENCE 15.27 2.5
5 Kyle Krzastek 12 LYNDHURST 15.36 2.5
6 Marquise Perezuzzle 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 15.38 2.5
7 Nicholas Medway 12 WHIPPANY 15.47 2.5
8 Travon Latouche 12 METUCHEN 15.65 2.5
Preliminaries
9 Luis Guerrero 11 MIDDLESEX
10 Jason Stefanski 10 PENNS GROVE
11 Chris Mesiano 11 SCHALICK
12 Quintin St. Helaire 9 LYNDHURST
13 Marc Dixon 12 GLASSBORO
14 Damion Brown 12 SHABAZZ
15 Alex Matulac 12 NEW MILFORD
16 Matt Ganguzza 11 MIDLAND PARK
17 Dillon Fisher 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT
18 Andrew Hunt 10 PALMYRA
19 Michael Matrisciano 11 WHIPPANY
20 Clarence Reyes 10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT
21 Nick Slawinski 12 RIVERSIDE
22 Damier Johnson Scott BREARLEY, DAVID
23 William Zane 11 AUDUBON
-- Brighton Sykes 10 WOODBURY
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Chris Sweeney 12 VERONA 55.59 3
2 Chris Mesiano 11 SCHALICK 55.59 3
3 Travon Latouche 12 METUCHEN 57.79 2
4 Jason Stefanski 10 PENNS GROVE 57.82 3
5 Kyle Krzastek 12 LYNDHURST 57.88 3
6 Dillon Fisher 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 58.02 3
7 Max Cafaro SR HOPATCONG 58.31 3
8 Trevor Firgau 10 METUCHEN 58.95 2
9 Michael Matrisciano 11 WHIPPANY 58.96 2
10 Darnell Stephens 11 LINDENWOLD 59.60 3
11 Scott Roseboro 11 SCHALICK 59.98 2
12 Josh Paulino 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 1:00.19 2
13 Matt Ganguzza 11 MIDLAND PARK 1:00.44 2
14 Nick Slawinski 12 RIVERSIDE 1:00.64 1
15 Marquise Perezuzzle 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 1:00.65 2
16 Darron Watson 10 SOUTH HUNTERDON 1:00.70 1
17 Dan Hodulik 12 DUNELLEN 1:00.71 1
18 Jordan Velez 10 PALISADES PARK 1:01.13 1
19 Christian Pessoa SO CLAYTON 1:02.18 2
20 David Maneiro 10 DAYTON, JONATHAN 1:02.63 1
21 Shafic Itani 10 EMERSON 1:03.83 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Gr 1
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 MALCOLM X. SHABAZZ 42.77 3
2 PENNS GROVE 43.54 3
3 NEW PROVIDENCE 44.25 2
4 GLASSBORO 44.36 3
5 METUCHEN 44.39 1
6 PALMYRA 44.43 2
7 HADDON HEIGHTS 44.50 3
8 PARK RIDGE 44.58 3
9 HAWTHORNE 44.83 2
10 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 45.04 3
11 WHIPPANY PARK 45.12 1
12 SUSSEX TECH 45.16 2
13 AUDUBON 45.19 2
14 NORTH STAR ACADEMY 45.22 1
15 MIDDLESEX 45.25 2
16 ARTHUR P. SCHALICK 45.28 3
17 NEW MILFORD 45.42 2
18 SHORE 45.78 1
19 GLEN RIDGE 45.84 3
20 JONATHAN DAYTON 46.11 1
21 LINCOLN 46.26 2
22 LYNDHURST 47.14 1
23 SOUTH HUNTERDON 47.44 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 1
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 MALCOLM X. SHABAZZ 3:25.46 3
2 LINDENWOLD 3:25.97 3
3 METUCHEN 3:26.45 3
4 PENNS GROVE 3:30.21 3
5 PITMAN 3:31.11 2
6 HOPATCONG 3:31.41 3
7 ARTHUR P. SCHALICK 3:31.68 3
8 SHORE 3:32.14 3
9 EMERSON 3:33.00 2
10 BURLINGTON CITY 3:33.40 1
11 MIDDLESEX 3:33.54 1
12 NEW MILFORD 3:33.60 2
13 PARK RIDGE 3:33.69 3
14 SECAUCUS 3:33.71 1
15 JONATHAN DAYTON 3:34.09 2
16 VERONA 3:34.32 2
17 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 3:35.09 1
18 UNIVERSITY 3:36.07 2
19 PALMYRA 3:37.26 2
20 HIGHLAND PARK 3:41.70 1
21 WOODBURY 3:42.17 2
22 WALDWICK 3:43.57 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Gr 1
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 HADDON TOWNSHIP 8:09.13
2 PENNSVILLE 8:15.03
3 METUCHEN 8:15.91
4 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 8:16.19
5 SHORE 8:16.35
6 EMERSON 8:17.31
7 ARTHUR P. SCHALICK 8:24.44
8 NEW MILFORD 8:25.12
9 WOODBURY 8:32.13
10 PARK RIDGE 8:34.45
11 HOPATCONG 8:40.54
12 NEW EGYPT 8:41.72
13 SOUTH RIVER 8:42.45
14 PAULSBORO 8:47.59
15 AUDUBON 8:55.86
16 MALCOLM X. SHABAZZ 9:00.72
17 WHIPPANY PARK 9:02.86
18 SECAUCUS 9:03.76
19 NEW PROVIDENCE 9:05.72
20 MANVILLE 9:19.17
21 SCIENCE 9:20.84
Boys High Jump Gr 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 David Njoku 12 CEDAR GROVE 7-01.00
2 Stephen Rogers SR HOPATCONG 6-02.00
3 Johnathan Profitt 12 BOGOTA J6-02.00
4 Melvin Allen 12 SCHALICK 6-00.00
4 Avery Killibrew 11 PENNS GROVE 6-00.00
6 Tyrel Hart 12 SCHALICK J6-00.00
6 Tobi Olugbanger JR HOPATCONG J6-00.00
8 Kimere Brown 10 PENNS GROVE J6-00.00
9 Allen Killebrew 11 PENNS GROVE J6-00.00
10 Quintin St. Helaire 9 LYNDHURST 5-10.00
11 Trevor Firgau 10 METUCHEN J5-10.00
11 Stevan Webb 12 WHIPPANY J5-10.00
-- Kyle Limbaga 9 AUDUBON NH
-- Nii Amon Nikoi 12 MIDDLESEX NH
-- Richard Strobel 12 DAYTON, JONATHAN NH
-- Damier Johnson-Roberts SR BREARLEY, DAVID NH
-- Austin Horner 10 NEW EGYPT NH
-- Michael Matrisciano 11 WHIPPANY NH
-- Kyle Krzastek 12 LYNDHURST NH
-- PJ Sirotiak SR NORTH ARLINGTON NH
-- Noah Pointer 10 HIGHLAND PARK NH
-- Noah Hough JR HADDON TOWNSHIP NH
Boys Pole Vault Gr 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jason Groff JR HADDON TOWNSHIP 13-00.00
2 Andrew Accardi 11 POMPTON LAKES 12-06.00
3 Sebastian Camacho 11 NEW PROVIDENCE J12-06.00
4 Devon Rivera SR CLAYTON 12-00.00
4 Jake Alessi SO HADDON TOWNSHIP 12-00.00
6 Josh Smith 12 FLORENCE J12-00.00
7 Jose Polanco 12 LYNDHURST J12-00.00
8 Gary Czerski 11 AUDUBON J12-00.00
9 Joey Morreale 12 LYNDHURST 11-06.00
9 Travis Fisher JR NORTH ARLINGTON 11-06.00
9 Austin Williams 12 VERONA 11-06.00
9 Brian Garland JR HOPATCONG 11-06.00
9 Brian Moran 10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 11-06.00
9 David Mosko 12 HADDON HEIGHTS 11-06.00
9 Matthew Danz 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 11-06.00
16 Scott Roseboro 11 SCHALICK 11-00.00
16 Lucas DeMetro 10 WHIPPANY 11-00.00
16 Nunzio Gangi 12 LYNDHURST 11-00.00
-- Ian O'Hanlon 11 EMERSON NH
-- Ignacio Garcia 9 DUNELLEN NH
-- Charlie Sawyer 12 DUNELLEN NH
-- Nicholas Accetta 11 BOUND BROOK NH
-- Jacob Guiliano 12 MIDDLESEX NH
-- Brandon Czworkowski 11 FLORENCE NH
Boys Long Jump Gr 1
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kimere Brown 10 PENNS GROVE 23-03.00 NWI
2 Mike Raia 11 PARK RIDGE 21-09.75 NWI
3 Brian Stock 11 WHIPPANY 21-09.00 NWI
4 Pete Chamalian 12 CRESSKILL 21-08.50 NWI
5 Sean Mefford 10 BUTLER 21-08.00 NWI
6 Allen Killebrew 11 PENNS GROVE 21-04.75 NWI
7 Jake Estevez 12 LYNDHURST J21-04.75 NWI
8 Elijah Rehm SO CLAYTON 21-02.25 NWI
9 Ennis Hutchinson 11 GLASSBORO 20-02.75 NWI
10 Michael Brazzel SR NORTH ARLINGTON 20-01.25 NWI
11 Keron Bailey 9 BOONTON 19-10.00 NWI
12 Melvin Allen 12 SCHALICK 19-09.75 NWI
12 Michael Black JR OVERBROOK 19-09.75 NWI
14 Raphael Santos 10 NEW PROVIDENCE 19-08.50 NWI
15 Nashon Wilson 11 NEW MILFORD 19-07.75 NWI
16 Austin Horner 10 NEW EGYPT 19-07.00 NWI
16 Jaquil Johnson 10 SHABAZZ 19-07.00 NWI
18 DeYoung Don 12 DAYTON, JONATHAN 19-04.00 NWI
19 Ryan Coke 10 MIDDLESEX 19-01.00 NWI
20 Brandon Webster 11 GLEN RIDGE 18-04.25 NWI
21 Cameron O'Connell 10 METUCHEN 18-00.00 NWI
22 Kenny Stillwell 12 NEW EGYPT 17-11.25 NWI
Boys Triple Jump Gr 1
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Johnathan Profitt 12 BOGOTA 45-04.50 NWI
2 Allen Killebrew 11 PENNS GROVE 45-02.00 NWI
3 Pete Chamalian 12 CRESSKILL 44-08.25 NWI
4 Stephen Rogers SR HOPATCONG 44-04.25 NWI
5 Tarik Robinson 10 PENNS GROVE 43-02.25 NWI
6 Vance Scott 11 HADDON HEIGHTS 43-00.50 NWI
7 Avery Killibrew 11 PENNS GROVE 42-10.25 NWI
8 Joshua Harris 11 WALLINGTON 42-00.25 NWI
9 Stone Allen 11 SCHALICK 41-09.25 NWI
10 Jake Estevez 12 LYNDHURST 41-03.50 NWI
10 Jaquil Johnson 10 SHABAZZ 41-03.50 NWI
12 Danny Cordeiro SR NORTH ARLINGTON 41-02.25 NWI
13 Kierre Dubose 12 SHABAZZ 41-01.50 NWI
14 Michael Black JR OVERBROOK 41-00.00 NWI
15 Michael Brazzel SR NORTH ARLINGTON 39-10.25 NWI
15 Rashawn Byfield 10 HAWTHORNE 39-10.25 NWI
17 Austin Horner 10 NEW EGYPT 38-11.25 NWI
18 Nick Davis 11 RIVERSIDE 38-10.50 NWI
19 DeYoung Don 12 DAYTON, JONATHAN 35-04.00 NWI
20 Luis Guerrero 11 MIDDLESEX 33-06.25 NWI
-- Semaj Grant 12 DAYTON, JONATHAN FOUL
Boys Shot Put Gr 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 nicholas james-mclean 12 WALLKILL VALLEY 52-03.00
2 Zariq Hewitt 12 POMPTON LAKES 52-02.50
3 Sebastian Castano 11 CRESSKILL 50-08.00
4 Joe Hernandez 12 CRESSKILL 49-09.50
5 Curtis Thompson 12 FLORENCE 49-02.00
6 Joe Fadden 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 48-03.50
7 Jon Mercado 12 LYNDHURST 48-03.00
8 Tyler Castellini 12 SCHALICK 46-11.00
9 Anthony Robertson 12 PENNS GROVE 45-08.50
9 James Burkhardt 12 GLOUCESTER CITY 45-08.50
11 Matt Ciliberto 12 MIDDLESEX 44-10.50
12 C. Drew Bright 12 KEYPORT 44-07.50
13 Justin Thompson 11 PALMYRA 44-03.00
14 Chris Lizza 11 PARK RIDGE 44-01.00
15 Isaiah Coppage 12 PENNS GROVE 43-08.25
16 Adegoke Fakorede 11 SCIENCE 43-05.00
17 Diasjon Robinson 11 LINCOLN 43-03.25
18 Raequan Norman 12 PENNS GROVE 42-05.50
19 William Cheney 11 DUNELLEN 42-02.25
20 Anthony Muriale SR NORTH ARLINGTON 41-11.25
21 David Musselman 12 SHORE 41-09.25
22 Christopher Bekker 10 LYNDHURST 39-10.50
23 Nicholas Padron SR BREARLEY, DAVID 39-04.00
Boys Discus Throw Gr 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anthony Robertson 12 PENNS GROVE 160-07
2 Kurt Frimel 12 NEW EGYPT 157-01
3 Zariq Hewitt 12 POMPTON LAKES 155-03
4 nicholas james-mclean 12 WALLKILL VALLEY 146-03
5 James Burkhardt 12 GLOUCESTER CITY 144-06
6 Isaiah Coppage 12 PENNS GROVE 139-06
7 Nyire Grant 12 PAULSBORO 135-02
8 Sebastian Castano 11 CRESSKILL 134-09
9 Alex Sempervive 11 NEW EGYPT 134-01
10 Tammoy Clark SO CLAYTON 133-03
11 Seth Zuidema 12 MIDLAND PARK 130-04
12 Jon Mercado 12 LYNDHURST 122-00
12 Liam Morris 11 NEW PROVIDENCE 122-00
14 De'Von Downes 11 GLASSBORO 121-02
15 Diasjon Robinson 11 LINCOLN 119-09
16 Adegoke Fakorede 11 SCIENCE 116-10
17 Cody Campbell 11 NEW EGYPT 112-03
18 Dan Blanchard 11 METUCHEN 111-10
19 Daniel Bernheimer JR METUCHEN 107-00
20 Hernan Acero 12 SADDLE BROOK 105-09
21 Keith Molina 12 LYNDHURST 103-06
-- Joe Hernandez 12 CRESSKILL FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw Gr 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Curtis Thompson 12 FLORENCE 216-11
2 Seth Zuidema 12 MIDLAND PARK 207-07
3 Michael Brazzel SR NORTH ARLINGTON 197-11
4 ryan gebhardt 11 WALLKILL VALLEY 166-08
5 Darren Iurato 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 165-08
6 Mauro Altamura 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 159-08
7 Shawn Krough 12 PENNSVILLE 158-11
8 Ed Hutchinson JR HADDON TOWNSHIP 158-08
9 Montana Owens 12 PITMAN 157-04
10 Andrew Burkhardt 10 GLOUCESTER CITY 157-01
11 Mitchell Young 11 MAPLE SHADE 156-09
12 David Spencer 11 MIDDLESEX 155-05
13 Ryan Kim 11 WHIPPANY 152-03
14 Cameron Rodgers 12 BOGOTA 152-00
15 Matt Knigge 11 NEW EGYPT 148-07
16 Erick McNamara 12 POMPTON LAKES 148-04
17 Christian Grund 11 VERONA 145-07
18 Ryan Rand 12 SECAUCUS 145-03
19 Isaiah Coppage 12 PENNS GROVE 144-01
20 Curtis Kyzima 12 NEW PROVIDENCE 141-04
21 Dylan Thomas 11 NEW PROVIDENCE 141-00
22 Michael Cammett JR NORTH ARLINGTON 129-08
23 Louis Natalini 11 VERONA 129-03
24 Ryan Daniel JR BURLINGTON CITY 123-00
Men - Gr 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Penns Grove 60 2) Haddon Township 52
3) Metuchen 41 4) Hopatcong 39.50
5) Wallkill Valley 36 6) Malcolm X. Shabazz 31
7) Glassboro 26 8) Verona 24
9) Pompton Lakes 22 10) Haddon Heights 21
11) Cresskill 20 12) FLORENCE 17
13) Bogota 16 13) North Arlington 16
13) Hasbrouck Heights 16 16) New Providence 12
17) Arthur P. Schalick 11.50 18) Shore 11
19) Cedar Grove 10 20) Lindenwold 9
21) Pennsville 8 21) Park Ridge 8
21) Midland Park 8 21) New Egypt 8
25) Whippany Park 6 25) Woodbury 6
25) MAPLE SHADE 6 28) Lyndhurst 4
29) Clayton 3 30) Pitman 2
30) University 2 30) Gloucester City 2
30) Butler 2 34) Palmyra 1
34) Emerson 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 2
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christopher Estrella 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 10.72q 1.8 3
2 Jamique Mitchell 11 CENTRAL-NEWARK 10.84q 1.8 3
3 Shai Mumford 12 WEST DEPTFORD 10.90q 1.8 3
4 Charlie Volker 11 RUMSON-FH 10.91q 1.8 3
5 Davon Tucker 11 STERLING 10.95q 1.8 3
6 Farukh Bhatti 11 WEST ESSEX 11.05q 1.5 2
7 Rob Keegan 12 HADDONFIELD 11.13q 1.8 3
8 David Connolly 12 SUMMIT 11.14q 1.8 3
9 Adam Franklin 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 11.15 1.8 3
9 richard colin 12 ABE CLARK 11.15 1.5 2
11 Brad Hawkins 10 CAMDEN 11.22 1.5 2
12 Perry Adjei-Dartey SR HILLSIDE 11.26 1.5 2
13 Dae' Shon Davis 12 CAMDEN 11.32 1.5 2
14 Christian Patterson 12 EWING 11.33 1.5 1
15 Michael Dube 10 KITTATINNY 11.34 1.5 1
16 Eashwayne Haughton 11 EWING 11.35 1.5 2
17 Quincey Lambert 12 PEMBERTON 11.41 1.5 2
18 Richard Salerno 10 RARITAN 11.45 1.5 1
19 Samir Venable 12 NEWARK TECH 11.53 1.5 1
20 Savion Martin 11 MORROW, DWIGHT 11.75 1.5 1
21 Quazier Dailey 9 MANCHESTER REG 11.92 1.5 1
-- Devante Foxworth SR LODI DQ 1.5 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 2
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Christopher Estrella 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 10.64 0.1
2 Jamique Mitchell 11 CENTRAL-NEWARK 10.72 0.1
3 Shai Mumford 12 WEST DEPTFORD 10.88 0.1
4 Charlie Volker 11 RUMSON-FH 10.89 0.1
5 Davon Tucker 11 STERLING 10.92 0.1
6 David Connolly 12 SUMMIT 10.97 0.1
7 Farukh Bhatti 11 WEST ESSEX 11.01 0.1
8 Rob Keegan 12 HADDONFIELD 11.06 0.1
Preliminaries
9 Adam Franklin 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES
9 richard colin 12 ABE CLARK
11 Brad Hawkins 10 CAMDEN
12 Perry Adjei-Dartey SR HILLSIDE
13 Dae' Shon Davis 12 CAMDEN
14 Christian Patterson 12 EWING
15 Michael Dube 10 KITTATINNY
16 Eashwayne Haughton 11 EWING
17 Quincey Lambert 12 PEMBERTON
18 Richard Salerno 10 RARITAN
19 Samir Venable 12 NEWARK TECH
20 Savion Martin 11 MORROW, DWIGHT
21 Quazier Dailey 9 MANCHESTER REG
-- Devante Foxworth SR LODI
Boys 200 Meter Dash Gr 2
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Christopher Estrella 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 21.87 1.0 3
2 Anthony Forrest 12 BUENA 22.26 1.0 3
3 Jamique Mitchell 11 CENTRAL-NEWARK 22.28 1.0 3
4 Charlie Volker 11 RUMSON-FH 22.50 1.0 3
5 richard colin 12 ABE CLARK 22.65 1.0 3
6 Adam Franklin 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 22.67 1.0 3
7 David Connolly 12 SUMMIT 22.68 1.0 3
8 Kwan Wilson 12 CAMDEN 22.95 3.4 2
9 Eashwayne Haughton 11 EWING 23.07 3.4 2
10 Walter Victor 11 DEPTFORD 23.12 3.4 2
11 Anthony Salemo 12 RAMSEY 23.24 3.4 2
12 Randel Maxwell 12 WEEQUAHIC 23.29 3.4 2
13 Jonathan Bradshaw 12 WILLINGBORO 23.48 3.4 2
14 Anderson Olave 10 PARSIPPANY 23.51 2.0 1
15 Michael Randolph SR LAKEWOOD 23.59 3.4 2
16 Rob Keegan 12 HADDONFIELD 23.75 3.4 2
17 Michael Dube 10 KITTATINNY 23.92 2.0 1
18 JiHwan Yoon 11 HANOVER PARK 23.97 2.0 1
19 Quazier Dailey 9 MANCHESTER REG 24.86 2.0 1
-- Shai Mumford 12 WEST DEPTFORD DNF 1.0 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash Gr 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Deshawne Bunion 11 RAHWAY 48.52 3
2 Adam Franklin 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 49.07 3
3 raymund clarke 10 ABE CLARK 49.51 3
4 Devon McGriff 11 HANOVER PARK 49.53 3
5 Anthony Forrest 12 BUENA 49.55 3
6 Greg Edwards 11 MATAWAN 49.57 2
7 Christian Patterson 12 EWING 49.98 3
8 Kwan Wilson 12 CAMDEN 50.08 1
9 Kamal Williams 11 EWING 50.15 1
10 Carl Joseph 12 HILLSIDE 50.20 2
11 Shane McNamara 11 MANASQUAN 50.25 2
12 Randel Maxwell 12 WEEQUAHIC 50.33 2
13 Brendan McNamee 11 KITTATINNY 50.86 2
14 Rob Keegan 12 HADDONFIELD 50.97 2
15 JiHwan Yoon 11 HANOVER PARK 51.01 2
16 Christian Abril 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 51.26 1
17 Anthony De Franco 12 RAMSEY 51.35 1
18 Kyle Florio 11 WESTWOOD 51.53 1
19 Anthony Salemo 12 RAMSEY 52.41 3
20 Kevin Mawyin 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 53.00 1
21 Evan Bonfield 9 MAHWAH 53.49 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Gr 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kevin Cianfarini 12 WEST DEPTFORD 1:53.75 2
2 James Buser 12 MAHWAH 1:55.70 2
3 Ben DeVenezia 11 MOUNTAIN LAKES 1:56.10 2
4 Joseph Cawley 11 RARITAN 1:56.26 2
5 Patrick Watters 12 RAMSEY 1:56.40 2
6 Richard Cameron 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 1:57.52 2
7 Nicholas Rivera 11 CAMDEN 1:58.14 1
8 Sean Sullivan 10 RUTHERFORD 1:58.73 2
9 Austin Stoner 10 HADDONFIELD 1:59.43 1
10 Tom Long 10 CINNAMINSON 1:59.85 1
11 Hunter Jackman 12 KITTATINNY 2:00.22 1
12 Thomas Natoli 12 MATAWAN 2:00.46 2
13 Noah Osterhus 11 WESTWOOD 2:00.82 1
14 Peter Hernandez 12 PARSIPPANY 2:01.12 2
15 Sam Haber 12 PT PLEASANT BORO 2:01.33 1
16 Anthony D'Annunzio 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 2:02.35 2
17 Matthew Meehan 12 JAMES CALDWELL 2:02.86 1
18 Frank Scallo 9 DUMONT 2:03.98 1
19 Harrison Ball 12 CINNAMINSON 2:03.99 1
20 Quintin Petty 11 BERNARDS 2:04.27 2
21 Owen Davitt 10 GLEN ROCK 2:04.45 1
22 Nick Garifalos 12 SPOTSWOOD 2:05.59 1
-- Krhystof Sutherland 12 GOV LIVINGSTON DNF 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run Gr 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kevin Cianfarini 12 WEST DEPTFORD 4:16.74 2
2 Leland Jones 11 SUMMIT 4:17.01 2
3 Sean Macpherson 11 STERLING 4:19.60 2
4 Chris Luciano 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 4:20.83 1
5 Mitchell Booth 11 SUMMIT 4:21.06 1
6 Thomas Natoli 12 MATAWAN 4:21.24 1
7 Joe Dragon SO HIGH POINT 4:21.37 2
8 Ben DeVenezia 11 MOUNTAIN LAKES 4:21.88 2
9 Greg Pelose 10 HADDONFIELD 4:22.26 1
10 Patrick Watters 12 RAMSEY 4:22.67 2
11 Dale Johnson 12 WEST DEPTFORD 4:24.01 2
12 Hunter Jackman 12 KITTATINNY 4:24.49 2
13 Sam Haber 12 PT PLEASANT BORO 4:25.78 1
14 Sean Sullivan 10 RUTHERFORD 4:26.50 1
15 Jekabs Hayes 11 PASCACK HILLS 4:27.87 1
16 Nick DeMaio 11 HOLMDEL 4:27.88 1
17 Alex Gigliotti 12 HADDONFIELD 4:28.30 1
18 Nicholas Rivera 11 CAMDEN 4:31.43 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Leland Jones 11 SUMMIT 9:11.54
2 Chris Luciano 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 9:13.44
3 Dan Barlev 12 HOLMDEL 9:24.34
4 Sean Macpherson 11 STERLING 9:27.30
5 Joe Dragon SO HIGH POINT 9:30.58
6 Dale Johnson 12 WEST DEPTFORD 9:32.08
7 Aaron Barlev 11 HOLMDEL 9:35.29
8 John Greenberg 12 HADDONFIELD 9:37.02
9 Jekabs Hayes 11 PASCACK HILLS 9:42.46
10 Mitchell Booth 11 SUMMIT 9:46.45
11 Patrick Hanley 12 MADISON 9:47.86
12 James Ball 12 RUMSON-FH 9:48.47
13 Chris Sisto 12 BERNARDS 9:48.49
14 Danny Brennan 11 HADDONFIELD 9:52.92
15 Christian Roberts 10 ROBBINSVILLE 9:54.95
16 Ryan Herlihy 11 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 9:55.23
17 Matt Stewart 12 HADDONFIELD 9:57.84
18 Will Myers 12 BERNARDS 10:01.06
19 Kameron O'Leary 11 PT PLEASANT BORO 10:01.94
20 Bhargav Tarpara 12 PARSIPPANY 10:02.39
21 Chris Guth 12 NEWTON 10:07.78
22 Rory Greenshields 11 RAMSEY 10:21.38
23 Daniel Wills 12 MATAWAN 10:38.50
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 2
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rashaan Richardson 11 PEMBERTON 15.00q 2.4 3
2 Jahmir Foman 12 PEMBERTON 15.06q 2.4 3
3 Nate Bowie 11 MATAWAN 15.08q 2.4 3
4 Dylan Anderson 12 MADISON 15.16q 2.9 2
5 Mikal Wright BRIDGETON 15.19q 2.4 3
6 Mat Richards 12 MADISON 15.28q 2.9 2
7 raymund clarke 10 ABE CLARK 15.29q 2.4 3
8 tyrone daves 11 CENTRAL-NEWARK 15.45q 2.9 2
9 Glen Abbott 11 DEPTFORD 15.47 2.4 3
10 Adam Franklin 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 15.49 2.4 3
11 keith thorne 11 ABE CLARK 15.58 2.9 2
12 Greg Roberts 12 RAHWAY 15.65 0.8 1
13 Steve McNally JR HACKETTSTOWN 15.73 0.8 1
14 Daniel Dooner 12 GLEN ROCK 15.75 2.9 2
15 Graham Rousseau 12 ROBBINSVILLE 15.78 2.9 2
16 DJ Kleinbard 12 RAMSEY 15.79 0.8 1
17 Zavian Bell 10 WILLINGBORO 15.98 2.9 2
18 Johnnie Pope 12 MANCHESTER TWP. 15.99 2.9 2
19 steven mclean 12 ABE CLARK 16.13 2.4 3
20 James Jean 11 WEEQUAHIC 16.33 0.8 1
21 Victor Gonzalez 12 BERNARDS 16.37 0.8 1
22 Eric Ramirez 9 DUMONT 16.50 0.8 1
23 Robbie Bailey 12 RAMSEY 16.64 0.8 1
24 Colin Bussiere 12 RAMSEY 16.84 0.8 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 2
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Rashaan Richardson 11 PEMBERTON 14.66 0.4
2 Jahmir Foman 12 PEMBERTON 14.77 0.4
3 raymund clarke 10 ABE CLARK 14.79 0.4
4 Mat Richards 12 MADISON 14.82 0.4
5 Dylan Anderson 12 MADISON 14.94 0.4
6 tyrone daves 11 CENTRAL-NEWARK 14.98 0.4
7 Nate Bowie 11 MATAWAN 14.99 0.4
8 Mikal Wright BRIDGETON 15.11 0.4
Preliminaries
9 Glen Abbott 11 DEPTFORD
10 Adam Franklin 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES
11 keith thorne 11 ABE CLARK
12 Greg Roberts 12 RAHWAY
13 Steve McNally JR HACKETTSTOWN
14 Daniel Dooner 12 GLEN ROCK
15 Graham Rousseau 12 ROBBINSVILLE
16 DJ Kleinbard 12 RAMSEY
17 Zavian Bell 10 WILLINGBORO
18 Johnnie Pope 12 MANCHESTER TWP.
19 steven mclean 12 ABE CLARK
20 James Jean 11 WEEQUAHIC
21 Victor Gonzalez 12 BERNARDS
22 Eric Ramirez 9 DUMONT
23 Robbie Bailey 12 RAMSEY
24 Colin Bussiere 12 RAMSEY
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 raymund clarke 10 ABE CLARK 54.39 3
2 Anthony Salemo 12 RAMSEY 54.45 3
3 Daniel Dooner 12 GLEN ROCK 54.52 3
4 steven mclean 12 ABE CLARK 55.62 3
5 Jahmir Foman 12 PEMBERTON 56.43 2
6 tyrone daves 11 CENTRAL-NEWARK 56.72 2
7 Victor Gonzalez 12 BERNARDS 56.86 3
8 TJ Bamisile 12 BORDENTOWN 57.03 2
9 Zayd Smith 12 PLEASANTVILLE 57.05 1
10 Dylan Anderson 12 MADISON 57.10 3
11 Rashaan Richardson 11 PEMBERTON 57.21 3
12 Dylan Scallo 10 DUMONT 58.14 2
13 Shaquille Dixon 11 DEPTFORD 58.26 3
14 Lexus Norman 12 WOODSTOWN 58.41 1
15 Wesley Pierre 12 CARTERET 58.84 2
16 Samuel Robbins 12 BARNEGAT 59.11 2
17 Jordan Lorenzo 11 KITTATINNY 59.42 2
18 Conner Tomasello 11 SUMMIT 59.67 1
19 Jack Chu 11 HOLMDEL 1:00.13 2
20 Jack Winterhalter 11 RAMSEY 1:00.39 1
21 Malik Francis 11 PARSIPPANY 1:00.40 1
22 Charles DiPiazza 10 PASCACK HILLS 1:01.12 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Gr 2
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 CAMDEN 42.54 3
2 DEPTFORD 42.65 3
3 EWING 43.37 3
4 WEST ESSEX 43.58 3
5 BUENA 43.59 3
6 WEST DEPTFORD 43.79 2
7 CENTRAL-NEWARK 43.86 2
8 MATAWAN 43.92 3
9 PARSIPPANY 44.09 3
10 KITTATINNY 44.18 1
11 RAHWAY 44.26 1
12 HILLSIDE 44.30 3
13 STERLING 44.35 2
14 GLEN ROCK 44.51 2
15 LONG BRANCH 44.64 2
16 SUMMIT 44.84 2
17 WESTWOOD 44.89 1
18 MAHWAH 45.62 1
-- MORROW, DWIGHT DNF 1
-- ABRAHAM CLARK DNF 2
-- WEEQUAHIC DQ 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 2
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 ABRAHAM CLARK 3:22.13 3
2 MATAWAN 3:22.75 3
3 EWING 3:23.16 3
4 DEPTFORD 3:24.37 3
5 CAMDEN 3:24.87 3
6 HILLSIDE 3:26.13 2
7 RAHWAY 3:26.44 3
8 HANOVER PARK 3:26.57 2
9 HADDONFIELD 3:26.67 2
10 PARSIPPANY 3:27.58 2
11 RAMSEY 3:28.38 2
12 WILLINGBORO 3:28.68 2
13 BUENA 3:29.34 2
14 WESTWOOD 3:29.74 3
15 WEEQUAHIC 3:31.98 2
16 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON 3:34.48 1
17 WEST ESSEX 3:36.61 1
18 BERNARDS 3:36.92 1
19 WEST DEPTFORD 3:38.17 1
20 PASCACK HILLS 3:39.17 1
21 GLEN ROCK 3:39.24 3
22 KITTATINNY 3:40.48 1
23 NEWTON 3:42.50 1
-- HOLMDEL DQ 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Gr 2
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 HADDONFIELD 7:58.43
2 WESTWOOD 8:00.52
3 CLIFFSIDE PARK 8:04.48
4 RAMSEY 8:04.98
5 BERNARDS 8:05.15
6 PLEASANTVILLE 8:06.38
7 CINNAMINSON 8:07.05
8 WILLINGBORO 8:13.85
9 WEST DEPTFORD 8:14.61
10 RAHWAY 8:16.49
11 HOLMDEL 8:18.15
12 PASCACK HILLS 8:22.29
13 PARSIPPANY 8:25.47
14 ROBBINSVILLE 8:28.13
15 PEQUANNOCK 8:30.96
16 MADISON 8:31.94
17 HANOVER PARK 8:32.08
18 SUMMIT 8:32.60
19 MATAWAN 8:33.63
20 RARITAN 8:41.51
21 LODI 8:42.58
22 MOUNTAIN LAKES 8:45.28
Boys High Jump Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Marquese Bell BRIDGETON 6-04.00
2 Allen Ford JR LAKEWOOD 6-02.00
2 Steven Copeland 11 COLLINGSWOOD 6-02.00
4 Ceyemere Frison 11 MANCHESTER TWP. J6-02.00
5 Christopher Estrella 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK J6-02.00
5 Myeson Pennington 12 LONG BRANCH J6-02.00
7 Tyler Olivieri 11 RIDGEFIELD PARK J6-02.00
8 Jordan Lorenzo 11 KITTATINNY 6-00.00
8 Preston Harcum 11 WEST DEPTFORD 6-00.00
10 Isaiah Udotong 12 CINNAMINSON 5-10.00
10 Christian Patterson 12 EWING 5-10.00
10 Robert Hill SO LAKEWOOD 5-10.00
10 George Trival 12 RAMSEY 5-10.00
10 Peter McNally 10 RAMSEY 5-10.00
10 Tony Vargas 11 LEONIA 5-10.00
-- Krhystof Sutherland 12 GOV LIVINGSTON NH
-- Joe Clarke 12 DELAWARE VALLEY NH
-- Nick Nowoslawski 12 RUTHERFORD NH
-- Isaiah Rodriguez 10 WEST ESSEX NH
-- Steven Nolasco 10 GARFIELD NH
-- Noah Marshall 11 MOUNTAIN LAKES NH
-- Devonte Taylor 12 CARTERET NH
Boys Pole Vault Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Abe Gertler 12 MADISON 15-00.00
2 Dean McDonald 12 WEST ESSEX 14-00.00
3 Matthew Isaacson 11 MATAWAN J14-00.00
4 Chris Diaz 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 13-06.00
5 Raul Ferreira 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK J13-06.00
6 Brandon Perez 12 LONG BRANCH J13-06.00
7 Luis Escarret 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 13-00.00
7 Luke Pease 12 HADDONFIELD 13-00.00
9 Will Jenkins 11 RAMSEY 12-06.00
9 Christopher Shaw 12 MATAWAN 12-06.00
9 Nick Ramalkhan 11 MANCHESTER TWP. 12-06.00
12 Jake Rue 12 RUMSON-FH 12-00.00
12 Jack Muller 10 MAHWAH 12-00.00
12 Dominic Roca 10 MAHWAH 12-00.00
12 Mike Andiario 12 WOODSTOWN 12-00.00
12 Evan Stigale 11 WEST DEPTFORD 12-00.00
-- Kyle Wenzel 11 WEST DEPTFORD NH
-- Ryan Lilley 12 CINNAMINSON NH
-- Ferris Harrison 12 GOV LIVINGSTON NH
-- Osafi Fordyce 12 WEEQUAHIC NH
-- Justin Walker 10 MAHWAH NH
-- Harry Van Wagenen 10 PT PLEASANT BORO NH
-- Nicholas Vail-Stein 9 PT PLEASANT BORO NH
Boys Long Jump Gr 2
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jarius Paul 11 MAHWAH 22-07.00 NWI
2 Mike Pepper 11 RAMSEY 22-05.25 NWI
3 Tariq Thomas 12 WOODSTOWN 22-04.50 NWI
4 Miles Melton 9 CEDAR CREEK 22-02.00 NWI
5 Quasheem Taylor BRIDGETON 21-11.25 NWI
6 Shabazz Shuler 12 LONG BRANCH 21-09.75 NWI
7 Amir Tyler SO LAKEWOOD 21-09.25 NWI
8 Christopher Estrella 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 21-08.00 NWI
9 Aliem Shaw 10 MATAWAN 21-01.00 NWI
10 Stefaun Harris 12 NORTH PLAINFIELD 20-11.25 NWI
11 Steven Copeland 11 COLLINGSWOOD 20-11.00 NWI
12 DeShawn Washington 12 FORT LEE 20-03.75 NWI
13 Shawn James 12 NEWARK TECH 20-01.25 NWI
13 Zach Theodore 12 SUMMIT 20-01.25 NWI
15 Jared Lewis 12 DEPTFORD 20-01.00 NWI
16 Maurice West 10 MORROW, DWIGHT 19-06.50 NWI
17 Vishaldeep Singh SR LODI 19-02.50 NWI
17 Roger Bryant 11 HILLSIDE 19-02.50 NWI
19 Jordan Torney 10 MANCHESTER TWP. 19-02.00 NWI
20 Tyler Olivieri 11 RIDGEFIELD PARK 19-01.50 NWI
21 Josh Boyle 12 GOV LIVINGSTON 19-00.75 NWI
-- George Trival 12 RAMSEY FOUL
-- Devante Foxworth SR LODI FOUL
Boys Triple Jump Gr 2
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Mike Pepper 11 RAMSEY 46-01.00 NWI
2 Shawn James 12 NEWARK TECH 45-02.50 NWI
3 Jared Lewis 12 DEPTFORD 44-07.00 NWI
4 DeShawn Washington 12 FORT LEE 44-02.25 NWI
5 Julius Wingate 12 MORROW, DWIGHT 44-02.00 NWI
6 Tariq Thomas 12 WOODSTOWN 43-06.25 NWI
7 Jordan Torney 10 MANCHESTER TWP. 42-00.00 NWI
8 Shabazz Shuler 12 LONG BRANCH 41-06.00 NWI
9 Holden Scott SO HACKETTSTOWN 41-01.50 NWI
10 Tyler Jones 12 RARITAN 41-00.00 NWI
11 Omotayo Fatiregun 11 RIDGEFIELD PARK 40-09.00 NWI
12 Tony Vargas 11 LEONIA 40-08.25 NWI
13 Steven Liu 9 CINNAMINSON 40-04.00 NWI
14 Luis Rodriguez 12 DOVER 40-01.50 NWI
14 Jose Gonzalez 11 DEPTFORD 40-01.50 NWI
16 Noah Marshall 11 MOUNTAIN LAKES 40-00.50 NWI
17 hassan haywood 11 CENTRAL-NEWARK 39-11.50 NWI
18 Dejon Sullivan 12 CAMDEN 39-10.25 NWI
19 Pritinder Singh 12 MATAWAN 39-07.00 NWI
20 Devonte Taylor 12 CARTERET 38-00.50 NWI
-- Chakor Claiborne 12 ABE CLARK FOUL
Boys Shot Put Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nick Pulli 12 WEST DEPTFORD 62-10.25
2 Jason Bryan 12 RUMSON-FH 62-09.00
3 Spencer Ross 12 MAHWAH 60-05.50
4 Ryan Addlesberger 11 CINNAMINSON 55-08.00
5 Saquan Gwaltney 12 LONG BRANCH 54-08.50
6 Cameron Carmichael 12 WILLINGBORO 50-00.00
7 Prosper Mekoba 12 HILLSIDE 49-10.50
8 Joshua Michel 12 RAHWAY 49-09.00
9 Christian Eschert 11 MATAWAN 49-00.00
10 Bryan Roth JR LODI 48-09.25
11 Xavier Young 11 BARNEGAT 48-08.00
12 Gerald Owens 12 WEST DEPTFORD 48-07.50
13 Conor Tierney 12 ROBBINSVILLE 47-09.25
14 Felton Blackwell 11 CEDAR CREEK 46-11.50
15 Maciej Reuter-Gargol 12 MAHWAH 46-01.25
16 Francis Ahearn 11 RAMSEY 45-07.00
17 William Mailley 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 45-00.00
18 Connor Healy 12 RARITAN 44-04.50
19 Cristian Graupe 12 KINNELON 43-10.50
20 Casey Fazio 11 RIDGEFIELD PARK 42-06.00
21 Billy Forrester 11 RAMSEY 42-05.00
22 Salvatore Grasso 12 WEST ESSEX 42-00.00
23 Aidan Kenny 10 RIDGEFIELD PARK 39-10.00
Boys Discus Throw Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nick Pulli 12 WEST DEPTFORD 166-04
2 John Mooers 11 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 161-06
3 Jason Bryan 12 RUMSON-FH 156-03
4 Prosper Mekoba 12 HILLSIDE 147-09
5 Cristian Graupe 12 KINNELON 146-01
6 William Mailley 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 145-00
7 Darius Marrow SO LAKEWOOD 143-08
8 Connor Healy 12 RARITAN 139-09
9 Cinjun Erskine 11 BARNEGAT 136-01
10 Francis Ahearn 11 RAMSEY 131-06
11 Kevin Zataveski 11 DELRAN 129-10
12 Anthony Ocasio 11 BORDENTOWN 127-01
13 Ronan Marshall 11 WILLINGBORO 126-03
14 Brendan Kilkenny 11 RAMSEY 121-07
15 Romauld Polynice 12 HILLSIDE 118-05
16 Robert O'Neill 12 WEST ESSEX 116-02
17 David Nessenson 10 GOV LIVINGSTON 115-04
18 Billy Forrester 11 RAMSEY 113-10
19 Gennaro Trocchia 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 110-00
20 Felton Blackwell 11 CEDAR CREEK 109-10
21 Eric Boccard 11 HANOVER PARK 105-08
22 Kyle Allison 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 105-00
-- Spencer Ross 12 MAHWAH ND
-- Saquan Gwaltney 12 LONG BRANCH ND
Boys Javelin Throw Gr 2
================================================================
Group Record: * 214-07 5/27/2010 Kaleb Zuidema, Midland Park
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Travis Closs 12 HOLMDEL 195-00.25
2 Shane McDevitt 12 CINNAMINSON 182-09
3 Luke Pease 12 HADDONFIELD 180-02
4 Colby Jones 11 RARITAN 177-10
5 Cinjun Erskine 11 BARNEGAT 177-07
6 Kyle Allison 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 174-00
7 Daniel Campbell 11 PARSIPPANY 173-06
8 Ramone Gidding 12 WILLINGBORO 166-06
9 Brandon Bedilion 11 WOODSTOWN 162-03
10 Kyle Lynch 12 RARITAN 156-05
11 Jeremy Koerber 12 KITTATINNY 152-01
12 John Banfield 12 KITTATINNY 151-00
13 Boyce Vass 10 CLIFFSIDE PARK 148-09
14 Dylan Ahrens 12 MATAWAN 146-02
15 Griffin Robblee 12 RAMSEY 145-01
16 John Van Buskirk 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 139-06
17 Brandon Heinz 10 WEST ESSEX 138-02
18 Greg Trival 11 RAMSEY 134-06
19 Lucas Pontillo 12 PASCACK HILLS 129-06
20 Mike Ludwig 12 PARSIPPANY 126-11
-- Joe Clarke 12 DELAWARE VALLEY FOUL
Men - Gr 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) West Deptford 48 2) Abraham Clark 38
3) Ramsey 32 4) Mountain Lakes 28
5) Ridgefield Park 27.50 6) Mahwah 24
7) Rumson Fair Haven 22 8) Summit 21
9) Pemberton 20 10) Deptford 18
11) Central-Newark 16 11) Matawan 16
11) Haddonfield 16 11) Madison 16
11) Holmdel 16 16) Cinnaminson 12
16) BRIDGETON 12 16) Camden 12
16) Ewing 12 16) STERLING 12
16) Buena 12 16) WEST ESSEX 12
23) Rahway 10 24) Middle Township 8
24) Westwood 8 24) Essex Tech Market St 8
24) Raritan 8 24) Cliffside Park 8
29) Woodstown 7 29) Lakewood 7
29) Collingswood 7 32) Glen Rock 6
33) Long Branch 5.50 34) Hillside 5
35) Fort Lee 4 35) Manchester Twsp. 4
35) Hanover Park 4 35) Cedar Creek 4
39) Bernards 2 39) Morrow, Dwight 2
39) Kinnelon 2 39) Barnegat 2
39) High Point 2 44) Pleasantville 1
44) Willingboro 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 3
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adonis Jennings 12 TIMBER CREEK 10.78q 0.6 3
2 Mark Phillips 12 IRVINGTON 10.81q 0.6 3
3 Conor Davidson 12 RIVER DELL 10.89q 0.6 3
4 Tyrell Jackson 10 NEPTUNE 10.95q 0.6 3
5 Kareem Ali 11 TIMBER CREEK 10.96q 0.6 3
6 Chais Hill JR HIGHLAND REG 10.99q 0.6 3
7 Nigel Sanchez 11 WOODROW WILSON 11.00q 0.6 3
8 Jamaad Muse 12 TIMBER CREEK 11.02q 0.6 3
9 Kobe White 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 11.06 1.9 1
10 Tabansi Collins 11 WAYNE VALLEY 11.11 1.1 2
11 Chad Freshnock 10 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 11.17 1.1 2
12 Gadimi Dorielan 12 COLONIA 11.18 1.9 1
13 Jeff Andre 10 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 11.18 1.9 1
14 Charles Chambliss 11 PLAINFIELD 11.19 1.1 2
15 Marvin Morgan 9 NEPTUNE 11.26 1.9 1
16 Xavier Taylor 12 RAMAPO 11.28 1.1 2
17 Cory Adelson 12 DEMAREST 11.30 1.1 2
18 Booker McLean 12 MONTVILLE 11.34 1.9 1
19 Cole Mehr 12 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 11.35 1.1 2
20 Kris Mus 11 LAWRENCE 11.45 1.1 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 3
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Mark Phillips 12 IRVINGTON 10.76 1.4
2 Adonis Jennings 12 TIMBER CREEK 10.76 1.4
3 Jamaad Muse 12 TIMBER CREEK 10.91 1.4
4 Conor Davidson 12 RIVER DELL 10.94 1.4
5 Kareem Ali 11 TIMBER CREEK 10.97 1.4
6 Tyrell Jackson 10 NEPTUNE 10.98 1.4
7 Nigel Sanchez 11 WOODROW WILSON 11.04 1.4
8 Chais Hill JR HIGHLAND REG 11.08 1.4
Preliminaries
9 Kobe White 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA
10 Tabansi Collins 11 WAYNE VALLEY
11 Chad Freshnock 10 MIDDLETOWN NORTH
12 Gadimi Dorielan 12 COLONIA
13 Jeff Andre 10 OCEAN TOWNSHIP
14 Charles Chambliss 11 PLAINFIELD
15 Marvin Morgan 9 NEPTUNE
16 Xavier Taylor 12 RAMAPO
17 Cory Adelson 12 DEMAREST
18 Booker McLean 12 MONTVILLE
19 Cole Mehr 12 OCEAN TOWNSHIP
20 Kris Mus 11 LAWRENCE
Boys 200 Meter Dash Gr 3
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Jamaad Muse 12 TIMBER CREEK 22.06 0.2 3
2 Nigel Sanchez 11 WOODROW WILSON 22.08 0.2 3
3 Kobe White 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 22.09 0.2 2
4 Christian Kildal-Brandt 11 W.M. MENDHAM 22.23 0.2 2
5 Mark Phillips 12 IRVINGTON 22.24 0.2 3
6 Gadimi Dorielan 12 COLONIA 22.34 +0.0 1
7 Greg Black 12 TIMBER CREEK 22.42 0.2 3
8 Adonis Jennings 12 TIMBER CREEK 22.53 0.2 3
9 Cory Adelson 12 DEMAREST 22.59 +0.0 1
10 Joshua Cox 12 NEPTUNE 22.61 0.2 2
11 Hurbert Hollis 10 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 22.67 0.2 2
12 Jordan Fuller 10 OLD TAPPAN 22.69 0.2 2
13 Anthony Maturano 10 HAMMONTON 22.72 0.2 3
14 Jeff Andre 10 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 22.79 0.2 2
15 Alistar Aaron 10 PLAINFIELD 22.85 +0.0 1
16 Marvin Morgan 9 NEPTUNE 22.87 0.2 2
17 Anthony Kardonsky 11 TENAFLY 22.94 +0.0 1
18 Tyrell Jackson 10 NEPTUNE 22.99 0.2 3
19 Chad Freshnock 10 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 22.99 0.2 2
20 Xavier Taylor 12 RAMAPO 23.12 +0.0 1
21 Clinton Bailey 12 JACKSON LIBERTY 23.15 0.2 3
22 Malcolm Montilus 12 W.M. MENDHAM 23.20 +0.0 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Gr 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jamaad Muse 12 TIMBER CREEK 47.66 3
2 Jaleel Felton 12 PASCACK VALLEY 48.76 3
3 George Jenkins 12 TEANECK 48.87 3
4 Christian Kildal-Brandt 11 W.M. MENDHAM 49.18 3
5 James Chukwurah 10 DELSEA 49.20 1
6 Gadimi Dorielan 12 COLONIA 49.35 2
7 Jamil Jackson SR HIGHLAND REG 49.61 2
8 Nigel Sanchez 11 WOODROW WILSON 49.64 3
9 Saint Jacob Diodonet 11 WEST MILFORD 49.67 2
10 Joe Gray 11 PRINCETON 49.77 1
11 Ronald Pondiscio 12 SPARTA 49.77 2
12 Nasir Glover 12 ROXBURY 49.85 1
13 Jair Bernier 12 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 49.94 3
14 Mike Nowatzky 12 INDIAN HILLS 50.75 3
15 Dylan Heraghty 11 W.M. MENDHAM 50.79 2
16 Brandon McLish 11 JACKSON LIBERTY 50.97 1
17 Joshua Cox 12 NEPTUNE 51.26 1
18 William Rienas 10 OLD TAPPAN 51.51 3
Boys 800 Meter Run Gr 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ishmael Muhammad 12 OAKCREST 1:50.65 2
2 Marc Rienas 11 OLD TAPPAN 1:53.28 2
3 Sam Defabrizio 12 VOORHEES 1:54.56 2
4 Greg Arabagian 12 MORRISTOWN 1:55.13 2
5 Paul Ehmann 11 W.M. MENDHAM 1:55.68 2
6 Jamil Jackson SR HIGHLAND REG 1:55.96 2
7 Conor Donahue 12 PRINCETON 1:56.36 1
8 Tyler Pressl 12 W.M. MENDHAM 1:56.71 2
9 Eddie Garcia 12 MOUNT OLIVE 1:57.44 1
10 Brett Michelini 12 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 1:57.51 1
11 Eddie Keenan 12 OCEAN CITY 1:57.62 1
12 Micquel Bernier 12 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 1:57.71 1
13 Cameron Allen 12 TIMBER CREEK 1:57.84 1
14 Dimitri Demos 11 SOMERVILLE 1:58.04 1
15 Anthony Capone 12 VOORHEES 1:58.05 2
16 Kevin Rogovich 12 DEMAREST 1:58.10 1
17 George Jenkins 12 TEANECK 1:58.23 2
18 Dominick Munson 11 TIMBER CREEK 1:58.29 1
19 Adam Herskovits 11 WAYNE VALLEY 1:58.46 1
20 Zach Matthiesen 12 ROXBURY 1:59.59 2
21 Malo Gueguen 11 DEMAREST 1:59.94 1
22 Jake Howell 12 SOMERVILLE 2:00.35 1
23 Dan Gregor 12 ALLENTOWN 2:00.50 1
24 Alex Rohmann 12 SOMERVILLE 2:02.28 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Marc Rienas 11 OLD TAPPAN 4:15.17
2 Zach Matthiesen 12 ROXBURY 4:15.83
3 Justin Branco 11 DELSEA 4:16.07
4 Dominick Munson 11 TIMBER CREEK 4:16.56
5 Conor Donahue 12 PRINCETON 4:17.11
6 Ishmael Muhammad 12 OAKCREST 4:17.13
7 Steve Maine SR HIGHLAND REG 4:17.64
8 Conor Murphy 11 ALLENTOWN 4:17.80
9 Adam Herskovits 11 WAYNE VALLEY 4:18.78
10 Louis Paone 12 OCEAN CITY 4:20.42
11 Joe Dzuback 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 4:23.92
12 Paul Ehmann 11 W.M. MENDHAM 4:27.05
13 Eddie Keenan 12 OCEAN CITY 4:28.85
14 Kevin Rogovich 12 DEMAREST 4:30.59
15 Anthony Capone 12 VOORHEES 4:33.49
16 Sean Lyons 12 MORRISTOWN 4:37.08
-- Chris Martin 11 NO. BURLINGTON DNF
-- Greg Arabagian 12 MORRISTOWN DNF
Boys 3200 Meter Run Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Louis Corgliano 12 HAMMONTON 9:13.32
2 Tommy Teachen 12 HOPEWELL 9:17.00
3 Tom O'Neill 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 9:18.37
4 Nick Raefski 11 VOORHEES 9:18.55
5 Sean Lyons 12 MORRISTOWN 9:18.73
6 Brendan Ungemach 12 WAYNE HILLS 9:21.45
7 Justin Lippert 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 9:23.31
8 Chris Martin 11 NO. BURLINGTON 9:28.11
9 Conor Murphy 11 ALLENTOWN 9:28.61
10 Joseph Inglis 12 MOORESTOWN 9:31.94
11 Alexander Livernois 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 9:34.18
12 Johnny O'Hanlon 12 DEMAREST 9:36.28
13 Luke Prothero 11 SOMERVILLE 9:36.63
14 Joshua Clark SO HIGHLAND REG 9:41.58
15 Chris Evans 12 INDIAN HILLS 9:42.75
16 Michael Germinario 11 WAYNE VALLEY 9:42.98
17 Will Mitchell 11 CHATHAM 9:45.72
18 James Weissenborn 10 OLD TAPPAN 9:51.60
19 Ian Clarke 12 OLD TAPPAN 9:53.15
20 Robert Whitney 10 VOORHEES 10:02.27
21 Tyler Hellmig 12 DELSEA 10:22.19
-- Louis Paone 12 OCEAN CITY DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 3
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chais Hill JR HIGHLAND REG 14.55q 1.8 3
2 Josmar Adames 12 IRVINGTON 14.63q 1.8 3
3 Steven Jones 12 PLAINFIELD 14.70q 2.1 2
4 Jaleel Simmons 10 PLAINFIELD 15.01q 2.9 1
5 LaDarrell Dixon 12 OAKCREST 15.04q 1.8 3
6 Zak Spence 11 HAMILTON NORTH 15.14q 1.8 3
7 Joseph Jordan 10 OLD TAPPAN 15.16q 2.9 1
8 Jay Jung 11 TENAFLY 15.19q 2.9 1
9 John Walsh 12 CHATHAM 15.23 2.1 2
10 Robert Rolle 12 DELSEA 15.34 1.8 3
11 Kevin Guilfoyle 11 JACKSON LIBERTY 15.42 2.9 1
12 Quincy Sanchez 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 15.44 2.1 2
13 Dennis Spence 12 CUMBERLAND 15.46 2.1 2
14 Moneta-kai Price 11 PLAINFIELD 15.49 1.8 3
15 Ramsden Madeus 12 HAMILTON NORTH 15.53 1.8 3
16 Luis Rivera SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 15.55 1.8 3
17 Isaiah Turner 11 MORRIS HILLS 15.60 2.9 1
18 Percy Martin-Oguike 11 WOODBRIDGE 15.64 2.1 2
19 Matthew Roberts 11 SOMERVILLE 15.72 2.1 2
20 Quadir Thomas 11 OAKCREST 15.73 2.1 2
21 Sean Mirando 11 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 15.93 2.1 2
22 Will Sidaros 11 INDIAN HILLS 15.97 2.9 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 3
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Chais Hill JR HIGHLAND REG 14.22 3.6
2 Steven Jones 12 PLAINFIELD 14.35 3.6
3 Josmar Adames 12 IRVINGTON 14.49 3.6
4 Zak Spence 11 HAMILTON NORTH 14.88 3.6
5 LaDarrell Dixon 12 OAKCREST 15.13 3.6
6 Jaleel Simmons 10 PLAINFIELD 15.25 3.6
7 Jay Jung 11 TENAFLY 15.57 3.6
8 Joseph Jordan 10 OLD TAPPAN 15.60 3.6
Preliminaries
9 John Walsh 12 CHATHAM
10 Robert Rolle 12 DELSEA
11 Kevin Guilfoyle 11 JACKSON LIBERTY
12 Quincy Sanchez 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA
13 Dennis Spence 12 CUMBERLAND
14 Moneta-kai Price 11 PLAINFIELD
15 Ramsden Madeus 12 HAMILTON NORTH
16 Luis Rivera SR CENTRAL REGIONAL
17 Isaiah Turner 11 MORRIS HILLS
18 Percy Martin-Oguike 11 WOODBRIDGE
19 Matthew Roberts 11 SOMERVILLE
20 Quadir Thomas 11 OAKCREST
21 Sean Mirando 11 OCEAN TOWNSHIP
22 Will Sidaros 11 INDIAN HILLS
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Alex Borzelin 11 HAMILTON NORTH 54.13 3
2 Clinton Bailey 12 JACKSON LIBERTY 54.62 3
3 Kevin Hagamin 12 TIMBER CREEK 54.92 3
4 Robert Rolle 12 DELSEA 54.97 2
5 Ronald Pondiscio 12 SPARTA 55.40 3
6 Dennis Spence 12 CUMBERLAND 55.76 3
7 Ishmael Muhammad 12 OAKCREST 55.82 2
8 William Rienas 10 OLD TAPPAN 55.86 3
9 Kyle Bennison 12 HOPEWELL 56.43 3
10 Joseph Jordan 10 OLD TAPPAN 56.48 3
11 Oliver Korngor 12 PLAINFIELD 57.19 1
12 Ali-Quan Stokes 11 OAKCREST 57.48 1
13 Brendan Davidson 12 OLD TAPPAN 57.81 1
14 Pierre Laguerre 12 HAMILTON WEST 57.87 2
15 Quincy Sanchez 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 58.40 2
16 Alejandro Capote 12 RIVER DELL 58.66 2
17 Karl Mulligan 11 PARSIPPANY HILLS 58.67 1
18 Sean Patterson 11 RED BANK REG 58.75 2
19 Paul Kuras 12 MORRIS HILLS 59.63 1
20 Justin Shears 11 JFKENNEDY ISELIN 59.65 2
21 Sebastian Estriplet 12 COLONIA 1:00.09 1
22 Ben Mandel 11 PASCACK VALLEY 1:00.64 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Gr 3
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 TIMBER CREEK 42.46 3
2 DELSEA 42.62 3
3 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 42.93 3
4 PLAINFIELD 43.01 3
5 NEPTUNE 43.11 3
6 RIVER DELL 43.31 3
7 LAWRENCE 43.31 2
8 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 43.49 3
9 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 43.56 2
10 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 43.65 3
11 IRVINGTON 43.84 2
12 BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP 44.01 2
13 MONTVILLE 44.06 2
14 RED BANK REGIONAL 44.08 2
15 BRICK TOWNSHIP 44.13 2
16 MOORESTOWN 44.17 1
17 KENNEDY, J. F. ISELIN 44.97 1
18 MOUNT OLIVE 45.06 1
19 INDIAN HILLS 45.10 1
20 MORRISTOWN 45.32 2
21 WEST MILFORD 45.61 1
22 MORRIS HILLS 45.97 1
23 CHATHAM 46.01 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 3
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 TIMBER CREEK 3:19.90 3
2 OAKCREST 3:22.66 3
3 DELSEA 3:23.52 3
4 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 3:23.71 3
5 HAMILTON NORTH 3:24.11 2
6 JACKSON LIBERTY 3:24.70 3
7 NORTHERN VALLEY OLD TAPPAN 3:25.20 3
8 PRINCETON 3:25.35 3
9 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 3:27.26 1
10 PLAINFIELD 3:27.48 1
11 PASCACK VALLEY 3:27.66 2
12 CHATHAM 3:28.02 2
13 BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP 3:28.17 2
14 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 3:28.50 1
15 HAMILTON WEST 3:28.66 2
16 SPARTA 3:28.77 2
17 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 3:30.63 1
18 INDIAN HILLS 3:30.78 1
19 ROXBURY 3:31.20 1
20 RIVER DELL 3:31.48 2
21 RED BANK REGIONAL 3:32.18 2
22 SOUTH PLAINFIELD 3:35.57 1
23 KENNEDY, J. F. ISELIN 3:46.17 1
24 TEANECK 3:46.53 3
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Gr 3
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 SOMERVILLE 7:56.15
2 CHATHAM 7:58.57
3 VOORHEES 7:58.58
4 TIMBER CREEK 7:59.37
5 RIVER DELL 7:59.47
6 MORRISTOWN 7:59.66
7 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 8:01.02
8 DELSEA 8:01.58
9 MORRIS HILLS 8:03.31
10 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 8:12.06
11 HAMILTON WEST 8:18.25
12 INDIAN HILLS 8:19.47
13 OCEAN CITY 8:23.59
14 WAYNE VALLEY 8:25.38
15 WEST MORRIS CENTRAL 8:28.95
16 HAMILTON NORTH 8:36.12
17 NORTHERN VALLEY DEMAREST 8:36.58
18 NORTHERN VALLEY OLD TAPPAN 8:40.24
19 OAKCREST 8:41.45
20 ROXBURY 8:41.96
-- MIDDLETOWN SOUTH DQ
-- WEST MORRIS MENDHAM DQ
Boys High Jump Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Roshaad Redway 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 6-06.00
2 Jake Betkowski 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 6-04.00
3 Jaleel Simmons 10 PLAINFIELD J6-04.00
4 Chais Hill JR HIGHLAND REG J6-04.00
5 Josh Landsman 12 DEMAREST J6-04.00
6 Hunter Soens 12 MAINLAND 6-02.00
7 Michael Morris 11 ALLENTOWN J6-02.00
8 Larry Russell 11 TIMBER CREEK 6-00.00
9 Ameer Banks 11 DELSEA J6-00.00
9 Collin Litts 12 SOMERVILLE J6-00.00
9 John Walsh 12 CHATHAM J6-00.00
12 Joseph Egri 11 JFKENNEDY ISELIN J6-00.00
12 Troy Smith 12 WAYNE HILLS J6-00.00
-- Spenser Clouse 11 W.M. MENDHAM NH
-- Ahmed Sabiel 11 NUTLEY NH
-- Darnell Jackson 11 OAKCREST NH
-- Ryan Givens 11 OCEAN CITY NH
-- Joseph Lewicki 11 PASSAIC VALLEY NH
-- Jared Ryder 10 VERNON NH
-- Josh Fleurmont 12 LAWRENCE NH
-- Isaiah Turner 11 MORRIS HILLS NH
-- Anthony Doran 12 DEMAREST NH
Boys Pole Vault Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Luke Annichiarico 12 OLD TAPPAN 15-00.00
2 Sam Siegel 11 DEMAREST 13-06.00
3 Keith Gandy 12 INDIAN HILLS J13-06.00
4 Max Maroney SR WEST MORRIS CENT J13-06.00
5 Tyler Davis-Rozycki 12 TIMBER CREEK J13-06.00
6 Malik Dixon 12 MORRIS HILLS 13-00.00
7 Jarrod Brovero 10 DELSEA J13-00.00
8 Dan Hannen 12 CRANFORD 12-06.00
9 Ryan McMahon 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH J12-06.00
10 Michael Margiotti 11 MOORESTOWN J12-06.00
11 Kevin Guilfoyle 11 JACKSON LIBERTY 12-00.00
11 Adam Gibson 12 LAWRENCE 12-00.00
11 Austin Freedman 12 HIGHTSTOWN 12-00.00
11 Ryan Koonjan 12 JFKENNEDY ISELIN 12-00.00
11 Scott Schumacker JR WEST MORRIS CENT 12-00.00
11 Joseph Egri 11 JFKENNEDY ISELIN 12-00.00
-- Kyle Boyle-Loveland 09 MOORESTOWN NH
-- Calvin Gould 10 LAKELAND NH
-- Bennett Alexander JR HIGHLAND REG NH
-- Ray Rodriguez 11 OAKCREST NH
-- Derycks Miranda 12 HAMILTON WEST NH
-- Derek Lopez 12 HAMILTON NORTH NH
-- Marc Ocampo 12 OLD TAPPAN NH
Boys Long Jump Gr 3
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Tristan Wilson 12 DELSEA 22-04.25 NWI
2 Daryl Hardee 12 HAMILTON WEST 22-02.75 NWI
3 Scottie Reeves 12 RED BANK REG 21-09.25 NWI
4 Booker McLean 12 MONTVILLE 21-06.50 NWI
5 Jordan Fuller 10 OLD TAPPAN 21-05.25 NWI
6 Brandon Younger 12 OAKCREST 21-05.00 NWI
7 Anthony Roberts 12 JFKENNEDY ISELIN 21-04.00 NWI
8 Frankie Richard 10 NO. HIGHLANDS 21-03.00 NWI
9 John Walsh 12 CHATHAM 21-02.00 NWI
10 Semei Mitchell SR LAWRENCE 20-08.25 NWI
11 Rashid Jones 10 BARRINGER 20-06.75 NWI
12 Michael Boucher 12 RIVER DELL 20-05.75 NWI
13 Joseph Egri 11 JFKENNEDY ISELIN 20-05.00 NWI
14 Peter Mummolo 12 ALLENTOWN 20-04.25 NWI
15 Jarius Bradley 12 SOMERVILLE 20-00.25 NWI
16 Ryan Givens 11 OCEAN CITY 20-00.00 NWI
17 Stephan Cole 11 W.M. MENDHAM 19-10.75 NWI
18 Jordan Ingrum 11 OAKCREST 19-10.50 NWI
19 Larry Russell 11 TIMBER CREEK 19-09.00 NWI
20 Clarence Hardy 11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 19-08.00 NWI
21 Tyree Adams 12 HAMILTON WEST 19-07.00 NWI
22 Warren Reels 11 SO. PLAINFIELD 19-01.50 NWI
23 Troy Smith 12 WAYNE HILLS 18-11.25 NWI
24 Timothy Cooke 12 OLD TAPPAN 18-08.75 NWI
Boys Triple Jump Gr 3
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Collin Litts 12 SOMERVILLE 45-11.75 NWI
2 Jason Katz 11 RAMAPO 45-11.25 NWI
3 Daryl Hardee 12 HAMILTON WEST 45-08.50 NWI
4 LaDarrell Dixon 12 OAKCREST 45-05.00 NWI
5 Quayree Bull 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 44-11.00 NWI
6 Malik Snead 11 HAMILTON WEST 44-08.00 NWI
7 Brandon Younger 12 OAKCREST 43-11.50 NWI
8 Da'Vante Parker SR HIGHLAND REG 43-08.25 NWI
9 Dondre Heron 12 TEANECK 43-05.50 NWI
10 Larry Russell 11 TIMBER CREEK 43-03.25 NWI
11 Booker McLean 12 MONTVILLE 43-03.00 NWI
12 Stephan Cole 11 W.M. MENDHAM 43-01.25 NWI
13 Tristan Wilson 12 DELSEA 43-00.50 NWI
14 Kyrie Choice 12 HIGHTSTOWN 43-00.00 NWI
15 Romareo Anderson 12 TEANECK 42-10.00 NWI
16 Spenser Clouse 11 W.M. MENDHAM 42-09.25 NWI
17 Tyree Adams 12 HAMILTON WEST 42-07.25 NWI
18 Jared Ryder 10 VERNON 41-10.00 NWI
19 Frankie Richard 10 NO. HIGHLANDS 41-08.75 NWI
20 Anthony Roberts 12 JFKENNEDY ISELIN 41-06.25 NWI
21 Ronnie Russell 12 DELSEA 41-04.25 NWI
22 Scottie Reeves 12 RED BANK REG 40-08.75 NWI
23 Colin Puff 12 JFKENNEDY ISELIN 40-06.25 NWI
24 Warren Reels 11 SO. PLAINFIELD 38-07.50 NWI
Boys Shot Put Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jesse Brown SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 57-00.00
2 Andrew Tummino 11 RIVER DELL 56-06.50
3 Xaire Williams 12 RED BANK REG 54-05.50
4 Alex Rodgers 11 MONTVILLE 52-02.25
5 Trevor Allen 11 MOORESTOWN 51-04.00
6 Fred Morrison SR HIGHLAND REG 50-09.00
7 Devon Brown 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 49-03.50
8 Rashan Gary 10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 47-06.50
9 Alden Littlefield 10 ALLENTOWN 47-01.00
10 Conor McClain 12 MORRIS HILLS 47-00.00
11 Sean Wukitsch 12 MORRISTOWN 46-07.25
12 Zach Heeman 12 MOUNT OLIVE 46-06.00
13 Jacorey Williams-Beard SR HIGHLAND REG 46-05.00
14 Edward Dennerlein 11 CHATHAM 45-08.00
15 Jaylon Jorge 10 MORRISTOWN 45-07.50
16 Josh Landsman 12 DEMAREST 45-06.00
17 Nestali Deleon 11 JACKSON LIBERTY 45-03.50
18 Delroy Green SR WARREN HILLS 44-03.00
19 Rob O'Shaughnessy 12 CRANFORD 42-10.00
-- Matt Kraemer 12 MOUNT OLIVE FOUL
-- Colin Brown 11 HAMILTON NORTH FOUL
Boys Discus Throw Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Devon Brown 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 151-11
2 Andrew Tummino 11 RIVER DELL 146-11
3 Solomon Potter 12 TIMBER CREEK 146-09
4 Delroy Green SR WARREN HILLS 145-06
5 Anthony Doran 12 DEMAREST 143-06
6 Rob O'Shaughnessy 12 CRANFORD 140-08
7 Dakota Bravero 12 DELSEA 139-00
8 Antoine Hawkes 12 TIMBER CREEK J139-00
9 Kamil Zander 11 LAWRENCE 135-02
10 Jacorey Williams-Beard SR HIGHLAND REG 134-00
11 Aidan Shin 11 OLD TAPPAN 133-10
12 Zach Heeman 12 MOUNT OLIVE 133-03
13 Jesse Brown SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 131-04
14 Allan Wong 11 LAWRENCE 130-00
15 David Colon 12 HAMILTON NORTH 128-05
16 Tyler Maxwell SR WARREN HILLS 127-11
17 Dan Van Brunt 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 127-01
18 Daivone Thomas 12 ALLENTOWN 126-06
19 Jaylon Jorge 10 MORRISTOWN 123-11
20 Joseph Salamone 12 MONTVILLE 121-09
21 Xaire Williams 12 RED BANK REG 118-03
22 Bashawn Smith 12 HAMILTON WEST 117-01
-- Christopher Snead 11 TEANECK FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robert Melillo 11 NUTLEY 182-10
2 Conor McClain 12 MORRIS HILLS 182-06
3 Michael Mastropaola 12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 172-08
4 Cole Mehr 12 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 172-00
5 Malik Cisson 12 SO. PLAINFIELD 170-02
6 Gary Scola 12 HAMMONTON 167-05
7 Justin Paglia 12 ALLENTOWN 167-02
8 Dom Smith 11 PARAMUS 166-11
9 Terrence Smith 10 OAKCREST 166-02
10 Dan Mastropaola 10 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 164-03
11 John Kelly JR WARREN HILLS 162-10
12 Dan Van Brunt 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 159-08
13 Alexander Georgiou 9 TIMBER CREEK 159-05
14 Jedh Downey 10 OLD TAPPAN 157-02
15 Brenden Busacca 11 JACKSON LIBERTY 154-08
16 Michael Van Koppen 12 MONTVILLE 151-00
17 Kyle Guldner SR WEST MORRIS CENT 150-01
18 Steve Poss 11 WALL 146-11
19 Ryan Szelc 12 SENECA 146-06
20 Mike Daszyk 10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 141-05
21 Jordan Montero 9 WAYNE VALLEY 136-11
22 Muhammed Darwish 10 LAKELAND 136-09
23 Brandon Roberson 12 OAKCREST 135-11
24 Joe Odebode 11 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 135-05
Men - Gr 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Timber Creek 78 2) Delsea 36
3) Northern Valley Old Tappan 30 4) Oakcrest 26
5) Middletown North 24 6) River Dell 23
7) Somerville 20 8) Plainfield 19
9) Irvington 18 10) Hamilton North 16
10) Voorhees 16 10) Highland Regional 16
13) Hamilton West 15 14) Scotch Plains-Fanwood 14
14) West Morris Mendham 14 16) RED BANK REGIONAL 12
16) Northern Valley Demarest 12 18) Hammonton 11
19) Central Regional 10 19) Nutley 10
19) Winslow Township 10 22) Morris Hills 9
22) Jackson Liberty 9 24) Ramapo 8
24) Chatham 8 24) Montville 8
24) Hopewell Valley 8 24) Roxbury 8
24) Pascack Valley 8 24) Woodrow Wilson 8
31) Morristown 7 32) Indian Hills 6
32) Middletown South 6 32) Teaneck 6
35) Ocean Township 4 35) West Morris Central 4
35) Warren Hills 4 38) Neptune 3
39) Princeton 2 39) Sparta 2
39) Colonia 2 39) South Plainfield 2
39) Moorestown 2 44) CUMBERLAND 1
44) Mainland 1 44) Wayne Hills 1
44) Cranford 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 4
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oladiran Isijola 12 PISCATAWAY 10.92q 2.7 2
2 Colin Winslow 11 SAYREVILLE 10.98q 1.1 3
3 Cameron Dobbins 11 WILLIAMSTOWN 10.99q 2.7 2
3 Ryquell Armstead 11 MILLVILLE 10.99q 1.1 3
5 Mark Cooke 12 STEVENS, JOHN P. 11.03q 1.0 1
5 Ricky Carberry 10 TOMS RIVER NORTH 11.03q 2.7 2
7 Linwood Crump 10 SAYREVILLE 11.09q 1.1 3
8 Orlando Mejias 12 ELIZABETH 11.13q 2.7 2
9 Anothony Aversano 12 MONROE 11.17 1.1 3
10 Elijah Suggs 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 11.18 1.1 3
11 Sterling Pierce 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 11.19 1.1 3
11 Andre Yates 11 EDISON 11.19 1.0 1
13 Jake Sabatini 12 RIDGEWOOD 11.20 1.1 3
14 Christopher Jones 12 EAST BRUNSWICK 11.21 1.1 3
15 Qwashon Powell 11 JFKENNEDY-PAT 11.25 2.7 2
16 Jermaine Rivers 12 WEST ORANGE 11.28 2.7 2
16 Jermaine Coleman 11 KINGSWAY 11.28 1.0 1
18 Matt Lemmo 12 KINGSWAY 11.29 1.0 1
19 Conor Collins 12 RIDGE 11.32 1.0 1
20 Jahir Blanton 12 WEST ORANGE 11.33 2.7 2
21 Doohee Han 12 RIDGEWOOD 11.42 1.0 1
22 Davon Williams 11 ELIZABETH 11.44 1.0 1
23 James Lienhardt 11 RANDOLPH 11.54 1.0 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 4
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Oladiran Isijola 12 PISCATAWAY 10.85 1.2
2 Mark Cooke 12 STEVENS, JOHN P. 10.92 1.2
3 Ryquell Armstead 11 MILLVILLE 10.93 1.2
4 Ricky Carberry 10 TOMS RIVER NORTH 11.03 1.2
5 Cameron Dobbins 11 WILLIAMSTOWN 11.05 1.2
6 Linwood Crump 10 SAYREVILLE 11.07 1.2
7 Orlando Mejias 12 ELIZABETH 11.25 1.2
-- Colin Winslow 11 SAYREVILLE DNF 1.2
Preliminaries
9 Anothony Aversano 12 MONROE
10 Elijah Suggs 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK
11 Sterling Pierce 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY
11 Andre Yates 11 EDISON
13 Jake Sabatini 12 RIDGEWOOD
14 Christopher Jones 12 EAST BRUNSWICK
15 Qwashon Powell 11 JFKENNEDY-PAT
16 Jermaine Rivers 12 WEST ORANGE
16 Jermaine Coleman 11 KINGSWAY
18 Matt Lemmo 12 KINGSWAY
19 Conor Collins 12 RIDGE
20 Jahir Blanton 12 WEST ORANGE
21 Doohee Han 12 RIDGEWOOD
22 Davon Williams 11 ELIZABETH
23 James Lienhardt 11 RANDOLPH
Boys 200 Meter Dash Gr 4
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Jeremiah Atoki 11 VINELAND 22.28 1.8 3
2 Sterling Pierce 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 22.53 2.6 2
3 Donovan McDonald 12 MONTCLAIR 22.63 1.8 3
4 Alvin Abraham 11 EGG HARBOR 22.65 2.7 1
5 Connor Barry 12 HUNTERDON CENT 22.66 1.8 3
6 Ryquell Armstead 11 MILLVILLE 22.67 1.8 3
7 Shaun Ellis-Bradley 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 22.71 2.6 2
8 Cameron Dobbins 11 WILLIAMSTOWN 22.75 2.6 2
9 Oladiran Isijola 12 PISCATAWAY 22.80 1.8 3
10 Kiyair Lambert 12 PHILLIPSBURG 22.82 1.8 3
11 Linwood Crump 10 SAYREVILLE 22.86 1.8 3
12 Qwashon Powell 11 JFKENNEDY-PAT 23.00 2.6 2
13 Christopher Jones 12 EAST BRUNSWICK 23.05 2.6 2
14 Khani Glover 12 JACKSON MEMORIAL 23.33 2.7 1
15 Doohee Han 12 RIDGEWOOD 23.42 2.6 2
16 Travis McEachern 12 COLUMBIA 23.45 2.7 1
17 Jahir Blanton 12 WEST ORANGE 23.53 2.7 1
-- Orlando Mejias 12 ELIZABETH DQ 2.6 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Gr 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alvin Abraham 11 EGG HARBOR 48.63 3
2 Donovan McDonald 12 MONTCLAIR 48.83 2
3 Kiyair Lambert 12 PHILLIPSBURG 49.01 3
4 Greg Stickle 11 RANDOLPH 49.19 3
5 Nasir Haines 11 FREEHOLD TWP 49.21 3
6 CJ Thompson 12 MONROE 49.22 2
7 Linwood Crump 10 SAYREVILLE 49.42 2
8 Alex Ortega 12 NORTH BERGEN 49.51 3
9 Anthony Dawson 10 FRANKLIN 49.97 3
10 Tyree Wilson 11 FREEHOLD TWP 50.34 2
11 Nile Uzzell 11 FRANKLIN 50.36 2
12 Amir Brock 9 EGG HARBOR 50.59 2
13 Marquan Jones 10 PENNSAUKEN 50.71 2
14 Nikel Evans 11 VINELAND 50.72 1
15 Juwaan Walker 12 PISCATAWAY 50.99 2
16 Qwashon Powell 11 JFKENNEDY-PAT 51.15 3
17 Austin Simms 11 LENAPE 51.40 1
18 Vladhimir Theophile 11 CHERRY HILL EAST 51.45 1
19 Eli Simmons 10 BLOOMFIELD 51.74 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Gr 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Morgan Murray 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 1:52.30 2
2 Bill Dolan 12 CLEARVIEW 1:53.68 2
3 Ross Clarke 12 FRANKLIN 1:54.31 2
4 Luke Dublirer 12 RIDGEWOOD 1:54.79 2
5 Jhonathan Matamoros 12 MEMORIAL (WNY) 1:54.91 1
6 Javon Pittman 12 FRANKLIN 1:55.33 1
7 Anfernee Joseph 12 FRANKLIN 1:55.40 1
8 Nicholas McFarland 12 HILLSBOROUGH 1:55.83 2
9 Colin Chehanske 12 COLTS NECK 1:56.07 2
10 Mark Mihlebach 10 KINGSWAY 1:56.29 2
11 Trevor Culbreath 11 KINGSWAY 1:57.00 1
12 Jason Czaikowski 11 FREEHOLD TWP 1:57.03 2
13 Marcus Hernandez 12 OLD BRIDGE 1:57.19 1
14 Eric Barnes 9 EGG HARBOR 1:57.34 1
15 Jose Colon-Cruz 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 1:57.39 2
16 David Frering 12 RIDGEWOOD 1:57.64 1
17 Michael Thurston 10 RIDGEWOOD 1:57.79 1
18 Julian Greco 12 LENAPE 1:58.00 1
19 Caleb Edgehill 12 WEST ORANGE 1:58.27 1
20 Tyler MacDonald 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 1:59.07 2
-- Luiliam Teixeira 12 PERTH AMBOY DNF 1
-- Bryan Cabral 11 LINDEN DNF 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run Gr 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bill Dolan 12 CLEARVIEW 4:12.08 2
2 Jeremy Hernandez 12 CLIFTON 4:14.36 2
3 Nicholas McFarland 12 HILLSBOROUGH 4:14.67 1
4 Matthew Luppino 12 WESTFIELD 4:16.56 2
5 Andrew McGowan 11 RIDGE 4:17.89 2
6 Morgan Murray 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 4:18.57 1
7 Chris Mascetti 12 HACKENSACK 4:18.80 1
8 Ryan Rafferty 10 JACKSON MEMORIAL 4:19.66 1
9 Chris Negri 11 WATCHUNG HILLS 4:20.05 1
10 Bryan Cabral 11 LINDEN 4:20.21 2
11 Nathan Shivers 10 CLEARVIEW 4:21.46 2
12 Dave Mugavero 12 NORTH HUNTERDON 4:21.63 2
13 Robert Stone 12 MILLBURN 4:22.40 2
14 Nicholas Pschunder 10 EASTERN 4:23.78 1
15 Kevin Veltre 12 BRICK MEMORIAL 4:24.28 1
16 Thomas Vinci 12 W.W.-P SOUTH 4:27.79 1
17 Nick Nocco 12 SOUTHERN 4:34.48 1
18 Nicholas Neville 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 4:44.87 2
-- David Frering 12 RIDGEWOOD DNF 2
Boys 3200 Meter Run Gr 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nikhil Pulimood 11 W.W.-P SOUTH 9:21.78
2 Aaron Groff 10 CHERRY HILL EAST 9:23.97
3 Dave Mugavero 12 NORTH HUNTERDON 9:24.19
4 Panth Patel 12 STEVENS, JOHN P. 9:25.87
5 Nathan Shivers 10 CLEARVIEW 9:26.80
6 Jeremy Hernandez 12 CLIFTON 9:27.64
7 Matt Grossman 9 MILLBURN 9:29.03
8 Alec Sery 12 KINGSWAY 9:32.08
9 Andrew McGowan 11 RIDGE 9:36.34
10 Samuel Layding 11 NORTH HUNTERDON 9:36.98
11 Chris Negri 11 WATCHUNG HILLS 9:37.77
12 Siem Mehretu 12 WEST ORANGE 9:38.10
13 Chris Mascetti 12 HACKENSACK 9:41.08
14 Vincent Del Conte 11 EGG HARBOR 9:42.39
15 Jake Konig 10 FREEHOLD TWP 9:45.87
16 Rahul Ramesh 11 MONTGOMERY 9:46.82
17 Henry Whipple 12 MONTCLAIR 9:50.31
18 Karn Setya 12 W.W.-P SOUTH 9:53.77
19 Seamus Higgins 12 RANDOLPH 9:54.72
20 Dan Helfand 11 CHERRY HILL EAST 10:02.38
21 Tim Bason 10 W.W.-P SOUTH 10:04.22
22 Brian Gonzalez 11 HACKENSACK 10:10.49
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 4
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shaun Abubakar 11 SAYREVILLE 14.89q 2.3 3
2 Kiyair Lambert 12 PHILLIPSBURG 14.92q 2.3 3
3 Mark Cooke 12 STEVENS, JOHN P. 14.95q 2.3 3
3 Christopher Wong 12 MONROE 14.95q 1.4 2
5 Steve El Eshaky 12 PHILLIPSBURG 14.99q 1.4 2
6 Haji Davis 12 EAST ORANGE 15.00q 2.3 3
7 John Furlong 12 SOUTHERN 15.10q 1.4 2
8 Juan Baxter 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 15.18q 2.3 3
9 kelvin almonte 11 MEMORIAL (WNY) 15.23 2.3 3
10 Gausnary Decius 11 UNION 15.30 1.4 2
11 Alex Ortega 12 NORTH BERGEN 15.32 2.3 3
12 Joshua Olayinka 12 FREEHOLD BORO 15.34 1.4 2
13 Kennedy Farquhason 11 ATLANTIC CITY 15.36 3.4 1
14 Andy Afful 11 BLOOMFIELD 15.40 1.4 2
15 Matt Lemmo 12 KINGSWAY 15.55 3.4 1
16 Barden Adams 12 WEST ORANGE 15.59 2.3 3
17 Jordan Clark 10 CHERRY HILL EAST 15.69 3.4 1
18 Justice Stewart 11 UNION 15.87 3.4 1
19 Dave Roberts 11 LENAPE 15.99 3.4 1
20 Khalif Pitts 12 KINGSWAY 16.29 3.4 1
21 Anothony Aversano 12 MONROE 16.34 1.4 2
22 Michael Zeno 12 RIDGEWOOD 16.77 3.4 1
-- Omar Dogbey 12 MANALAPAN DQ 1.4 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 4
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Kiyair Lambert 12 PHILLIPSBURG 14.57 0.7
2 Mark Cooke 12 STEVENS, JOHN P. 14.59 0.7
3 Shaun Abubakar 11 SAYREVILLE 14.73 0.7
4 Haji Davis 12 EAST ORANGE 14.79 0.7
5 John Furlong 12 SOUTHERN 14.84 0.7
6 Juan Baxter 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 15.00 0.7
7 Christopher Wong 12 MONROE 15.04 0.7
8 Steve El Eshaky 12 PHILLIPSBURG 15.07 0.7
Preliminaries
9 kelvin almonte 11 MEMORIAL (WNY)
10 Gausnary Decius 11 UNION
11 Alex Ortega 12 NORTH BERGEN
12 Joshua Olayinka 12 FREEHOLD BORO
13 Kennedy Farquhason 11 ATLANTIC CITY
14 Andy Afful 11 BLOOMFIELD
15 Matt Lemmo 12 KINGSWAY
16 Barden Adams 12 WEST ORANGE
17 Jordan Clark 10 CHERRY HILL EAST
18 Justice Stewart 11 UNION
19 Dave Roberts 11 LENAPE
20 Khalif Pitts 12 KINGSWAY
21 Anothony Aversano 12 MONROE
22 Michael Zeno 12 RIDGEWOOD
-- Omar Dogbey 12 MANALAPAN
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Mark Cooke 12 STEVENS, JOHN P. 53.41 3
2 Alex Ortega 12 NORTH BERGEN 54.38 3
3 Kiyair Lambert 12 PHILLIPSBURG 54.46 3
4 Shawn reynolds 12 MONROE 55.35 3
5 Nick Claudeo 12 JACKSON MEMORIAL 55.94 2
6 kelvin almonte 11 MEMORIAL (WNY) 56.00 3
7 Cory Poole 9 EAST ORANGE 56.03 2
8 Omar Dogbey 12 MANALAPAN 56.18 2
9 Ulysses Santos 11 BLOOMFIELD 56.25 1
10 John Furlong 12 SOUTHERN 56.26 3
11 Aidan Kutner 12 BERGEN CTY VT 56.62 2
12 Leonard Dupree 12 COLUMBIA 57.13 2
13 Demetrious Fitzpatrick 11 TOMS RIVER NORTH 57.35 1
14 Alex Ramirez 11 OLD BRIDGE 57.65 2
15 Jamel Johnson 12 W.W.P NORTH 57.68 3
16 Lincoln George 12 EDISON 57.82 2
17 Stephen Nalbach 12 RANDOLPH 57.94 3
18 Thomas Zor 10 MILLVILLE 58.54 1
19 Steve El Eshaky 12 PHILLIPSBURG 58.73 2
20 Bryce Engelhardt 12 HILLSBOROUGH 59.37 1
21 Ian Dunn 11 CHERRY HILL EAST 1:01.30 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Gr 4
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 SAYREVILLE 42.60 3
2 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 42.72 3
2 RANCOCAS VALLEY 42.72 3
4 PENNSAUKEN 43.09 3
5 WEST ORANGE 43.35 2
6 WILLIAMSTOWN 43.43 3
7 MONROE 43.49 2
8 ELIZABETH 43.52 3
9 EAST BRUNSWICK 43.71 2
10 TOMS RIVER NORTH 43.81 2
11 MONTGOMERY 44.03 2
12 FRANKLIN 44.28 1
13 PISCATAWAY 44.38 1
14 KEARNY 44.39 1
15 COLUMBIA 44.85 1
16 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 45.08 1
17 RANDOLPH 45.10 2
18 EDISON 46.44 2
-- LENAPE FS 3
-- VINELAND DNF 3
-- CHEROKEE DNF 2
-- KENNEDY J.F. PATERSON DNF 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 4
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 OLD BRIDGE 3:19.84 3
2 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 3:20.43 3
3 MONTCLAIR 3:21.62 3
4 RANDOLPH 3:21.85 3
5 MONROE 3:22.72 2
6 EGG HARBOR 3:23.43 1
7 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 3:23.74 3
8 VINELAND 3:24.18 2
9 PISCATAWAY 3:25.95 2
10 RIDGE 3:26.38 2
11 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 3:26.53 1
12 COLUMBIA 3:26.89 2
13 EAST BRUNSWICK 3:27.30 2
14 BERGEN CTY VT 3:27.40 1
15 RANCOCAS VALLEY 3:27.92 3
16 KENNEDY J.F. PATERSON 3:29.79 1
17 CHERRY HILL EAST 3:31.01 1
18 TOMS RIVER NORTH 3:32.15 1
19 PENNSAUKEN 3:34.85 2
20 NORTH BERGEN 3:36.37 1
21 ELIZABETH 3:36.54 2
-- FRANKLIN DQ 3
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Gr 4
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 FRANKLIN 7:46.53
2 RIDGEWOOD 7:46.85
3 OLD BRIDGE 7:53.01
4 KINGSWAY 7:55.19
5 WESTFIELD 7:58.95
6 RANCOCAS VALLEY 7:59.19
7 COLTS NECK 7:59.32
8 EGG HARBOR 7:59.38
9 TOMS RIVER NORTH 8:00.35
10 MEMORIAL (WNY) 8:03.41
11 WEST ORANGE 8:05.39
12 MONTGOMERY 8:06.20
13 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 8:06.95
14 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 8:07.23
15 LENAPE 8:13.31
16 CHERRY HILL EAST 8:16.36
17 COLUMBIA 8:17.56
18 HILLSBOROUGH 8:19.32
19 BLOOMFIELD 8:19.73
20 RIDGE 8:21.17
21 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 8:22.93
22 FORT LEE 8:24.13
23 CLIFTON 8:34.68
Boys High Jump Gr 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Devin Bradham 11 WILLIAMSTOWN 6-10.00
2 Ian Kirk 12 HOWELL 6-08.00
3 Myles Hartsfield 11 SAYREVILLE 6-06.00
4 Barden Adams 12 WEST ORANGE J6-06.00
5 Jake Liebling 11 LENAPE 6-04.00
6 Marcus Ademilola 12 JACKSON MEMORIAL 6-02.00
6 Hakim White 12 EDISON 6-02.00
6 Tyree Frazier 11 PASSAIC TECH 6-02.00
9 Diante Bah 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 6-00.00
9 Donte Waldron 11 LINDEN 6-00.00
9 Cinque Hill 11 EASTERN 6-00.00
9 Jermane Owens 12 LENAPE 6-00.00
9 Jordan Cole 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 6-00.00
9 Michael Zeno 12 RIDGEWOOD 6-00.00
9 Anthony Zarro 12 RANDOLPH 6-00.00
9 Jesse McKnight 11 FREEHOLD TWP 6-00.00
9 Harrison Escoffery 12 HACKENSACK 6-00.00
9 Elijah Robinson 11 MONTCLAIR 6-00.00
9 Damion Thomas 12 EAST ORANGE 6-00.00
9 Bryan Becher 12 ELIZABETH 6-00.00
-- Mitchell Bryk 10 WESTFIELD NH
-- Darin Hlavaty SR CH WEST NH
-- Chase Matthews 10 KINGSWAY NH
-- Lester Marshall Chambers 12 WILLIAMSTOWN NH
-- Deion Roberts 12 COLUMBIA NH
Boys Pole Vault Gr 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dylan Altland 12 KINGSWAY 15-06.00
2 Nick Giannone 12 RIDGE 15-00.00
3 Tyler Bernstein 12 HUNTERDON CENT 14-06.00
4 Ayman Saleh 11 EAST BRUNSWICK 13-06.00
5 Patrick Morgan 12 RIDGEWOOD J13-06.00
6 Nick Carbone 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 13-00.00
7 Spencer Llerandi 12 RIDGEWOOD J13-00.00
8 Ryan Sharp 12 KINGSWAY 12-06.00
8 Dan Summonte 12 FREEHOLD TWP 12-06.00
8 Andrew Richman 11 WILLIAMSTOWN 12-06.00
11 Erik Lee 12 EASTERN J12-06.00
11 Rob DiTonno 12 LIVINGSTON J12-06.00
11 Chad Shire 11 KINGSWAY J12-06.00
14 Matt Scavetta 11 LIVINGSTON J12-06.00
-- Marcus Lominy 12 OLD BRIDGE NH
-- Logan Mchenry 12 ATLANTIC CITY NH
-- Michael Thorne 12 NORTH HUNTERDON NH
-- Will Phinney 9 RIDGE NH
-- Travelle Curry 12 PASSAIC TECH NH
-- Allan Wong 12 RIDGEWOOD NH
-- Chris Cordi 11 HOWELL NH
-- Peter Krzewinski 12 OLD BRIDGE NH
-- Nicholas Genoese 12 WATCHUNG HILLS NH
-- Andrew Hunter 12 WATCHUNG HILLS NH
Boys Long Jump Gr 4
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Myles Hartsfield 11 SAYREVILLE 23-03.75 NWI
2 Mikhail Micheaux 12 EASTERN 23-00.00 NWI
3 Andre Bryan 12 EDISON 22-10.75 NWI
4 Eric Bethea 11 PISCATAWAY 22-08.25 NWI
5 Anthony Zarro 12 RANDOLPH 22-02.75 NWI
6 Barden Adams 12 WEST ORANGE 22-02.25 NWI
7 Raekwon Little-Martin 11 WILLIAMSTOWN 21-09.75 NWI
8 Dylan Altland 12 KINGSWAY 21-08.75 NWI
9 Greg Stickle 11 RANDOLPH 21-06.50 NWI
10 Zaire Weaver 11 PASSAIC TECH 21-02.00 NWI
11 Tyrell Bush 11 PISCATAWAY 20-09.75 NWI
12 Jermane Owens 12 LENAPE 20-09.50 NWI
13 Anthony Guarino 11 PHILLIPSBURG 20-08.75 NWI
14 Edward Holmes 11 PENNSAUKEN 20-08.00 NWI
15 Kevin Copper 10 PASSAIC TECH 20-06.00 NWI
16 Nile Uzzell 11 FRANKLIN 20-05.50 NWI
17 Bryan Ezema 12 HUNTERDON CENT 20-04.75 NWI
18 Zakiyy Williams 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 20-04.00 NWI
19 Geronimo Santana SR CH WEST 20-03.00 NWI
20 Kevin Thomson 12 EAST BRUNSWICK 20-01.75 NWI
21 Aathreya Thuppul 12 W.W.P NORTH 19-11.50 NWI
22 Carlos Donou 11 OLD BRIDGE 19-10.00 NWI
23 Travelle Curry 12 PASSAIC TECH 19-09.75 NWI
24 Mike Akortia 12 OLD BRIDGE 19-07.75 NWI
Boys Triple Jump Gr 4
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Myles Hartsfield 11 SAYREVILLE 50-01.50 NWI
2 Eric Bethea 11 PISCATAWAY 47-04.75 NWI
3 Barden Adams 12 WEST ORANGE 46-02.00 NWI
4 Zakiyy Williams 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 45-00.50 NWI
5 Dean Uduh 11 COLUMBIA 44-10.25 NWI
6 Jermane Owens 12 LENAPE 44-09.00 NWI
7 Anthony Guarino 11 PHILLIPSBURG 44-07.00 NWI
8 Niall Carpenter 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 44-02.50 NWI
9 Mikhail Micheaux 12 EASTERN 42-10.25 NWI
10 Andrew Claps 12 RIDGE 42-08.25 NWI
11 Travelle Curry 12 PASSAIC TECH 42-06.50 NWI
11 Zaire Weaver 11 PASSAIC TECH 42-06.50 NWI
13 Rayshawn McRae 11 TRENTON CENTRAL 42-02.25 NWI
14 Manuel Romero 10 PHILLIPSBURG 42-02.00 NWI
15 Anthony Zarro 12 RANDOLPH 41-11.25 NWI
16 Timothy Farrar 11 EASTERN 41-09.50 NWI
17 Drew Lindsay 11 PASSAIC TECH 41-08.25 NWI
18 Bryce Joyner 12 RIDGEWOOD 41-06.00 NWI
19 Darryl Clarke 11 TOMS RIVER NORTH 41-05.25 NWI
20 Semaj Willis 9 TRENTON CENTRAL 41-03.00 NWI
21 Jason Caspe SR CH WEST 40-11.50 NWI
22 Terrence Burdge 11 FREEHOLD TWP 40-11.00 NWI
23 Khalif Pitts 12 KINGSWAY 40-09.50 NWI
Boys Shot Put Gr 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joshua Nijman 12 COLUMBIA 60-07.00
2 Vlad Castillo Jr. 11 MONTGOMERY 56-01.75
3 connor hunt 12 WASHINGTON TWP 53-11.75
4 Dan Gilligan 10 TOMS RIVER EAST 53-06.00
5 David Gaynor 12 PASSAIC TECH 52-03.50
6 Kevin Benson 11 TOMS RIVER NORTH 51-10.00
7 Anibal Hernandez 11 PERTH AMBOY 51-01.25
8 Chris Simone 12 OLD BRIDGE 50-00.50
9 Adam Maid 10 BRICK MEMORIAL 49-05.50
10 Chandler Balter 12 LIVINGSTON 49-04.00
11 Michael Montemurro 12 EASTERN 49-03.75
12 David Vargas 11 RANDOLPH 49-01.25
13 Denzel Polk 11 KINGSWAY 49-01.00
14 Robert Dietlmeier 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 48-08.00
15 Marcell Brown 11 MONTCLAIR 48-03.50
16 Brandon Davis 10 OLD BRIDGE 47-10.50
17 Enosh Motachwa 12 COLUMBIA 47-05.00
18 Cooper Schembor 12 MONTGOMERY 46-09.50
19 Jacob Mattis 11 EAST BRUNSWICK 45-09.00
20 Benjamin Venette 12 COLUMBIA 45-07.50
21 Tristan Rumble 10 PISCATAWAY 45-05.00
22 Patrick Henry 10 PASSAIC 44-01.25
23 William Cardona 12 LIVINGSTON 43-07.75
24 Nana Kissi 10 FRANKLIN 43-05.50
Boys Discus Throw Gr 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gilligan Greenlow 12 TOMS RIVER EAST 173-05
2 Mike Havkins 12 MANALAPAN 169-01
3 Dan Gilligan 10 TOMS RIVER EAST 168-06
4 Nicolas Botett 10 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 167-10
5 Vlad Castillo Jr. 11 MONTGOMERY 165-10
6 Jacob Schofel 12 LIVINGSTON 163-11
7 Kevin Benson 11 TOMS RIVER NORTH 160-05
8 Kyle Boylan 12 PHILLIPSBURG 159-07
9 Ryan Schreiber 12 MONROE 151-06
10 Josh Lockhart 12 FRANKLIN 148-05
11 Dakota Ganassi 12 PENNSAUKEN 143-08
12 Joshua Nijman 12 COLUMBIA 142-01
13 Alaa Al-Shrouf 12 HOWELL 142-00
14 David Anderson 10 FRANKLIN 140-06
15 connor hunt 12 WASHINGTON TWP 139-10
16 Erik Berger 11 EAST BRUNSWICK 137-03
17 Michael Antosiewicz 12 RIDGEWOOD 137-01
18 David Gaynor 12 PASSAIC TECH 136-03
19 Corinthian Dockery 12 VINELAND 136-02
20 Samuel Amorin 12 WEST ORANGE 135-07
21 Patrick Henry 10 PASSAIC 132-02
22 Oliver Georges 10 BLOOMFIELD 123-01
23 David Tobe 12 ELIZABETH 121-06
24 Kassem Darwiche 11 DICKINSON 105-09
Boys Javelin Throw Gr 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chandler Balter 12 LIVINGSTON 194-08
2 Stephen Benigno 12 CHERRY HILL EAST 186-01
3 Ed Delesky 12 JACKSON MEMORIAL 183-11
4 Terry Hall 11 CHERRY HILL EAST 177-06
5 Nana Kissi 10 FRANKLIN 175-03
6 Gregory McManus 11 HOWELL 172-09
7 Josh Lockhart 12 FRANKLIN 172-04
8 Victor Olapinsin 11 BLOOMFIELD 169-08
9 William Civatte 12 EASTERN 167-02
10 Nicholas Higgins 12 RIDGEWOOD 165-06
11 Kelvin Tull 12 MILLVILLE 164-02
12 Jack Donnelley 11 PHILLIPSBURG 163-06
13 Mike Thomas 10 MORRIS KNOLLS 163-00
14 Enmanuel Soriano 12 PASSAIC TECH 162-09
15 Mark Orlando 11 MARLBORO 160-08
16 Robert Condo 12 BRIDGEWATER-RARI 160-07
17 Tanner Lyons 12 OLD BRIDGE 157-00
18 Jacob Schofel 12 LIVINGSTON 155-08
19 Gregory Harnett 11 HUNTERDON CENT 153-04
20 Cole Collins 11 JACKSON MEMORIAL 146-03
21 Marshall Hoebing 11 KINGSWAY 144-08
22 Andre Dipaolo 12 HILLSBOROUGH 141-00
23 Alan Cruz 12 PISCATAWAY 139-04
-- liam onbashian SHAWNEE FOUL
Men - Gr 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Sayreville 43 2) John P.Stevens, 30
3) South Brunswick 24 4) Piscataway 22
4) Phillipsburg 22 6) Rancocas Valley 20
6) Clearview 20 6) Montclair 20
6) CHERRY HILL EAST 20 6) Toms River East 20
11) Franklin 19 12) Old Bridge 16
12) Hunterdon Central 16 14) Egg Harbor 15
15) Ridgewood 14 15) Kingsway 14
17) Williamstown 13 17) West Orange 13
19) Columbia 12 20) Livingston 11
21) Montgomery 10 21) West Windsor P. boro Sout 10
21) Randolph 10 21) Ridge 10
21) Vineland 10 26) Clifton 9
26) Howell 9 28) Jackson Memorial 8.33
29) Eastern Regional 8 29) North Bergen 8
29) Manalapan 8 32) Monroe 7
32) MILLVILLE 7 34) Edison 6.33
35) Westfield 6 35) Washington Township 6
35) North Hunterdon 6 35) Hillsborough 6
39) Toms River North 5 40) East Brunswick 4
40) Pennsauken 4 40) East Orange 4
43) Lenape 3 43) Memorial (WNY) 3
45) Passaic Cty VT 2.33 46) Freehold Township 2
46) Southern Regional 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash Gr 1
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Madeline Soto 12 UNIVERSITY 11.95q 2.2 3
2 Ciera Ismail 12 SCHALICK 12.34q 2.2 3
3 Kaitlin Salisbury 10 HAWTHORNE 12.36q 2.2 3
4 Jaye Pollard 10 PENNS GROVE 12.38q 2.2 3
5 Aaliyah Courtney SR BURLINGTON CITY 12.45q 2.2 3
6 Jocelyn Brown 10 PENNS GROVE 12.47q 2.2 3
7 Tajia Lagomarsino 10 SADDLE BROOK 12.61q 2.0 2
8 Ariana Santo Peitro 10 METUCHEN 12.62q 2.0 2
9 Victoria Duva SO HADDON TOWNSHIP 12.65 2.0 2
10 Janelle Hunter 10 SHABAZZ 12.68 0.3 1
11 NeeAsia Watkins 11 WOODBURY 12.69 2.2 3
12 Amelia Jennings 11 MIDDLESEX 12.70 2.0 2
13 Tija Cooke 10 PENNS GROVE 12.70 2.0 2
14 Malika Johnson 11 METUCHEN 12.75 2.2 3
15 Jordan McCray-Ross FR BURLINGTON CITY 12.78 2.0 2
16 Jordan Zaikov 11 CRESSKILL 12.87 2.0 2
17 Kailin Horsburgh 12 BOUND BROOK 12.89 2.0 2
18 Amari Schooler JR HOPATCONG 13.10 0.3 1
19 Sam Arrigale 10 CRESSKILL 13.11 0.3 1
20 Shaniqua Jackson 11 LINCOLN 13.14 0.3 1
21 Naba Sadiquilla 10 CRESSKILL 13.16 0.3 1
22 Lizza Waugh 11 GLEN RIDGE 13.20 0.3 1
23 Katherine Cantrell 11 WHIPPANY 13.53 0.3 1
24 Emily Petro 9 WHIPPANY 13.55 0.3 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Gr 1
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Madeline Soto 12 UNIVERSITY 11.89 1.6
2 Aaliyah Courtney SR BURLINGTON CITY 12.40 1.6
3 Kaitlin Salisbury 10 HAWTHORNE 12.40 1.6
4 Jaye Pollard 10 PENNS GROVE 12.45 1.6
5 Ciera Ismail 12 SCHALICK 12.47 1.6
6 Jocelyn Brown 10 PENNS GROVE 12.48 1.6
7 Ariana Santo Peitro 10 METUCHEN 12.59 1.6
8 Tajia Lagomarsino 10 SADDLE BROOK 12.86 1.6
Preliminaries
9 Victoria Duva SO HADDON TOWNSHIP
10 Janelle Hunter 10 SHABAZZ
11 NeeAsia Watkins 11 WOODBURY
12 Amelia Jennings 11 MIDDLESEX
13 Tija Cooke 10 PENNS GROVE
14 Malika Johnson 11 METUCHEN
15 Jordan McCray-Ross FR BURLINGTON CITY
16 Jordan Zaikov 11 CRESSKILL
17 Kailin Horsburgh 12 BOUND BROOK
18 Amari Schooler JR HOPATCONG
19 Sam Arrigale 10 CRESSKILL
20 Shaniqua Jackson 11 LINCOLN
21 Naba Sadiquilla 10 CRESSKILL
22 Lizza Waugh 11 GLEN RIDGE
23 Katherine Cantrell 11 WHIPPANY
24 Emily Petro 9 WHIPPANY
Girls 200 Meter Dash Gr 1
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Madeline Soto 12 UNIVERSITY 24.32 2.8 3
2 Faleesha Dowe 12 PENNS GROVE 24.46 2.8 3
3 Kaitlin Salisbury 10 HAWTHORNE 25.08 2.8 3
4 Imani Peterson 10 OVERBROOK 25.45 2.8 3
5 Jocelyn Brown 10 PENNS GROVE 25.49 2.8 3
6 Malika Johnson 11 METUCHEN 26.01 2.8 3
7 Tajia Lagomarsino 10 SADDLE BROOK 26.04 2.8 3
8 Tija Cooke 10 PENNS GROVE 26.44 -0.1 2
9 Toria Abbott 10 WOODBURY 26.50 -0.1 2
10 Carleisha Forteau 11 SECAUCUS 26.64 -0.1 2
11 Janelle Hunter 10 SHABAZZ 26.67 1.3 1
12 Amelia Jennings 11 MIDDLESEX 26.74 1.3 1
13 NeeAsia Watkins 11 WOODBURY 26.75 -0.1 2
14 Jordan McCray-Ross FR BURLINGTON CITY 26.82 -0.1 2
15 Aaliyah Courtney SR BURLINGTON CITY 27.04 -0.1 2
16 Kailin Horsburgh 12 BOUND BROOK 27.11 -0.1 2
17 Lizza Waugh 11 GLEN RIDGE 27.19 1.3 1
18 Isabel Seda 12 NEW MILFORD 27.47 1.3 1
19 Shaniqua Jackson 11 LINCOLN 27.60 1.3 1
20 Ariana Santo Peitro 10 METUCHEN 27.78 -0.1 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Gr 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Faleesha Dowe 12 PENNS GROVE 54.75 3
2 Madeline Soto 12 UNIVERSITY 56.49 3
3 Imani Peterson 10 OVERBROOK 57.31 3
4 Toria Abbott 10 WOODBURY 58.73 3
5 Tajia Lagomarsino 10 SADDLE BROOK 59.20 3
6 Amanda Harding 11 METUCHEN 59.21 2
7 Chelsea Fadio 10 AUDUBON 59.42 2
8 Carleisha Forteau 11 SECAUCUS 59.85 2
9 Lisa Carle 12 MIDLAND PARK 1:00.22 2
10 Stacey Porzl 10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 1:00.40 2
11 Devon McDonough 9 SHORE 1:00.65 1
12 Ciara Sellers 11 METUCHEN 1:00.93 1
13 Taylor Ismail 10 SCHALICK 1:00.99 3
14 Angel Barkley 10 VERONA 1:01.37 1
15 Ramani Dayon 11 UNIVERSITY 1:01.80 1
16 Daniella Macera 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 1:02.43 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Gr 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Molly Furlong 9 AUDUBON 2:18.51 2
2 Rachel Suss 10 METUCHEN 2:18.97 2
3 Courtney Smith 12 PENNS GROVE 2:20.89 2
4 Annika Merkh FR HADDON TOWNSHIP 2:21.64 2
5 Kelsey Turner 10 NEW PROVIDENCE 2:21.80 2
6 Ashley McVeigh 10 SADDLE BROOK 2:22.48 2
7 Nicole McVeigh 10 SADDLE BROOK 2:23.29 2
8 Marika Igras 11 WALLINGTON 2:23.33 2
9 Erin Scott 10 WALDWICK 2:23.92 2
10 Kathryn Iannuzzi 10 BUTLER 2:25.61 2
11 Rebecca Chant 11 HIGHLAND PARK 2:25.68 2
12 Christina Vyzas 12 NEW PROVIDENCE 2:25.89 1
13 Shai Peterson 11 OVERBROOK 2:26.97 1
14 Julia Nixon 9 WHIPPANY 2:27.20 1
15 Hannah Santus 10 METUCHEN 2:27.37 1
16 Rose Nixon 11 WHIPPANY 2:28.14 1
17 Alyssa Buccino 10 DUNELLEN 2:28.66 1
18 Alyssa Sanders 9 PITMAN 2:30.08 1
19 Julia Viola 12 PITMAN 2:31.49 1
20 Ramani Dayon 11 UNIVERSITY 2:32.81 1
21 Jessica Failace 11 LYNDHURST 2:37.08 1
22 Matea Mills-Andruk 12 GLEN RIDGE 2:39.05 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Gr 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rachel Suss 10 METUCHEN 5:00.72
2 Molly Furlong 9 AUDUBON 5:09.77
3 Brittany Gibson 11 MCNAIR 5:10.28
4 Annika Merkh FR HADDON TOWNSHIP 5:16.00
5 Megan Friscia 10 NEW PROVIDENCE 5:16.90
6 Kiersten Lapp 12 PITMAN 5:18.73
7 Arianna Lopez 10 PALISADES PARK 5:19.61
8 Casey Birdsall 10 SHORE 5:26.38
9 Nicole McVeigh 10 SADDLE BROOK 5:29.42
10 Emily Wells 9 CRESSKILL 5:31.18
11 Ashley McVeigh 10 SADDLE BROOK 5:31.59
12 Eileen Flood 10 MCNAIR 5:33.18
13 Hannah Vendetta 11 PITMAN 5:33.61
14 Emily Green 10 CRESSKILL 5:33.78
15 Christine Jones 11 WHIPPANY 5:34.42
16 Chiara Mennonne 9 WHIPPANY 5:34.43
17 Casey McKenzie 10 NEW EGYPT 5:37.20
18 Alyssa Buccino 10 DUNELLEN 5:37.56
19 Courtney Catlin 10 PENNSVILLE 5:41.09
20 Danielle Dallara 10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 5:41.47
Girls 3200 Meter Run Gr 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rachel Suss 10 METUCHEN 11:02.23
2 Brittany Gibson 11 MCNAIR 11:21.23
3 Arianna Lopez 10 PALISADES PARK 11:31.35
4 Kiersten Lapp 12 PITMAN 11:38.19
5 Christine Jones 11 WHIPPANY 11:46.03
6 Megan Friscia 10 NEW PROVIDENCE 11:46.85
7 Hannah Vendetta 11 PITMAN 11:48.23
8 Alicia Pipkin SR HADDON TOWNSHIP 11:50.19
9 Jillian Turner 10 NEW PROVIDENCE 11:57.15
10 Jessi Clark 10 MIDDLESEX 12:00.07
11 Holly Schaffer 9 AUDUBON 12:01.69
12 Eileen Flood 10 MCNAIR 12:02.57
13 Caitlyn Brunner 12 SUSSEX TECH 12:09.28
14 Roshni Patel 10 SECAUCUS 12:09.91
15 Ally Lame 10 WALLKILL VALLEY 12:10.13
16 Emily Acton 12 PENNSVILLE 12:13.42
17 Casey Birdsall 10 SHORE 12:22.21
18 Reina Tamura 12 CRESSKILL 12:28.23
19 Olivia Gerstenbacher 9 SCHALICK 12:30.45
20 Lyla Kaul 11 METUCHEN 12:32.51
21 Alexandra Lacorazza 11 PALISADES PARK 12:37.29
22 Danielle Dallara 10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 12:41.28
23 Eunice Lim 12 WALDWICK 12:44.78
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jenna Dyksen 12 HAWTHORNE 15.26q 1.8 3
2 Viviane Orleans 10 DAYTON, JONATHAN 15.33q 1.8 3
3 Mykalah Curry 11 BUTLER 15.35q 1.8 3
4 Courtney Smith 12 PENNS GROVE 15.43q 1.8 3
5 Jordan Zaikov 11 CRESSKILL 15.72q 1.8 3
6 Danielle Cozzarelli 11 WHIPPANY 15.76q 1.8 3
7 Christina Nardini SR NORTH ARLINGTON 15.80q 1.8 3
8 Josephina Koomson 11 SCHALICK 15.81q 1.7 2
9 Audrey Sims 12 GATEWAY 15.94 1.7 2
10 Mackenzie Revano 12 METUCHEN 16.22 1.8 3
11 anna minakhina 10 HIGHLAND PARK 16.26 1.7 2
12 Amanda Nowak 12 LYNDHURST 16.33 1.7 2
13 DeAsia Walker 12 PENNS GROVE 16.40 1.7 2
14 Amy Czerepak 11 WALLINGTON 16.43 1.7 2
15 Brianna Murphy 11 METUCHEN 16.72 2.7 1
16 Destiny Martins 9 DAYTON, JONATHAN 16.77 2.7 1
17 Tenee Horace-King 11 WOODBURY 16.81 1.7 2
18 Melissa Mattson 11 BUTLER 16.83 1.7 2
19 Erin Butrica SR HADDON TOWNSHIP 17.15 2.7 1
20 Christin Potkul 10 WHIPPANY 17.18 2.7 1
21 Alyssa Balletto 10 SECAUCUS 17.35 2.7 1
22 Marissa Kowalskie 12 WHIPPANY 17.62 2.7 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Mykalah Curry 11 BUTLER 15.08 3.4
2 Jenna Dyksen 12 HAWTHORNE 15.11 3.4
3 Courtney Smith 12 PENNS GROVE 15.18 3.4
4 Viviane Orleans 10 DAYTON, JONATHAN 15.21 3.4
5 Christina Nardini SR NORTH ARLINGTON 15.44 3.4
6 Danielle Cozzarelli 11 WHIPPANY 15.63 3.4
7 Jordan Zaikov 11 CRESSKILL 15.68 3.4
8 Josephina Koomson 11 SCHALICK 15.85 3.4
Preliminaries
9 Audrey Sims 12 GATEWAY
10 Mackenzie Revano 12 METUCHEN
11 anna minakhina 10 HIGHLAND PARK
12 Amanda Nowak 12 LYNDHURST
13 DeAsia Walker 12 PENNS GROVE
14 Amy Czerepak 11 WALLINGTON
15 Brianna Murphy 11 METUCHEN
16 Destiny Martins 9 DAYTON, JONATHAN
17 Tenee Horace-King 11 WOODBURY
18 Melissa Mattson 11 BUTLER
19 Erin Butrica SR HADDON TOWNSHIP
20 Christin Potkul 10 WHIPPANY
21 Alyssa Balletto 10 SECAUCUS
22 Marissa Kowalskie 12 WHIPPANY
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Courtney Smith 12 PENNS GROVE 1:01.40 3
2 Jenna Dyksen 12 HAWTHORNE 1:04.11 3
3 Claudia Bowman 10 HADDON HEIGHTS 1:05.12 3
4 Mykalah Curry 11 BUTLER 1:05.45 3
5 Mackenzie Revano 12 METUCHEN 1:05.89 3
6 Christina Nardini SR NORTH ARLINGTON 1:06.13 3
7 Amanda Harding 11 METUCHEN 1:06.54 2
8 Shai Peterson 11 OVERBROOK 1:06.85 2
9 Danielle Nicklas 10 AUDUBON 1:07.46 1
10 Kateryna Swan FR HADDON TOWNSHIP 1:07.70 2
11 Amanda Nowak 12 LYNDHURST 1:08.18 3
12 Elaine House 12 NEW PROVIDENCE 1:08.19 2
13 Autum Thompson 10 DUNELLEN 1:08.88 2
14 Brooke McKnight 10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 1:09.11 1
15 Alyssa Hoeni 12 SUSSEX TECH 1:09.25 3
16 Viviane Orleans 10 DAYTON, JONATHAN 1:09.29 2
17 Erica Gilmore 12 AUDUBON 1:09.30 2
18 Jenna DiGiacinto 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 1:09.32 1
19 Grace Rabinowitz 9 CRESSKILL 1:10.66 1
20 Christin Potkul 10 WHIPPANY 1:11.64 1
21 Sarah Conboy 12 VERONA 1:12.11 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Gr 1
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 PENNS GROVE 48.15 3
2 HADDON HEIGHTS 49.75 3
3 METUCHEN 49.82 3
4 CRESSKILL 49.92 3
5 PAULSBORO 50.85 3
6 WHIPPANY PARK 51.02 3
7 WOODBURY 51.26 3
8 MALCOLM X. SHABAZZ 51.33 2
9 GLASSBORO 51.40 3
10 RIVERSIDE 51.89 1
11 AUDUBON 52.15 1
12 GLEN RIDGE 52.22 1
13 VERONA 52.54 2
14 SECAUCUS 52.63 2
15 NEW MILFORD 52.81 2
16 WALDWICK 53.10 1
17 JONATHAN DAYTON 53.17 2
18 EMERSON 53.53 2
19 SHORE 53.80 1
20 SOUTH HUNTERDON 54.11 1
21 NEW PROVIDENCE 54.96 1
22 MIDLAND PARK 55.13 2
23 NORTH STAR ACADEMY 55.66 1
24 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 56.00 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 1
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 PENNS GROVE 3:59.53 3
2 METUCHEN 4:03.48 3
3 SADDLE BROOK 4:05.95 3
4 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 4:06.14 3
5 WHIPPANY PARK 4:06.80 3
6 OVERBROOK 4:07.12 3
7 AUDUBON 4:07.65 1
8 ARTHUR P. SCHALICK 4:12.14 2
9 LYNDHURST 4:12.22 1
10 UNIVERSITY 4:12.63 2
11 CRESSKILL 4:12.80 2
12 HADDON HEIGHTS 4:15.28 2
13 JONATHAN DAYTON 4:15.43 3
14 WALLINGTON 4:15.72 2
15 BUTLER 4:16.07 2
16 VERONA 4:16.97 1
17 SECAUCUS 4:17.52 1
18 DUNELLEN 4:18.58 2
19 SOUTH HUNTERDON 4:21.53 1
20 MANVILLE 4:22.82 1
21 HAWTHORNE 4:23.07 1
22 NEW PROVIDENCE 4:26.49 2
23 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 4:31.09 1
-- LINDENWOLD DNF 3
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Gr 1
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 METUCHEN 9:48.00
2 NEW PROVIDENCE 9:52.90
3 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 9:56.42
4 LYNDHURST 10:00.79
5 PITMAN 10:01.81
6 CRESSKILL 10:06.08
7 AUDUBON 10:12.65
8 SECAUCUS 10:18.71
9 WALDWICK 10:23.71
10 SHORE 10:25.11
11 WHIPPANY PARK 10:25.85
12 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 10:26.35
13 EMERSON 10:38.02
14 PENNSVILLE 10:40.37
15 WOODBURY 10:44.03
16 GLASSBORO 10:45.01
17 VERONA 10:45.85
18 PARK RIDGE 10:50.15
19 SCIENCE 10:53.41
20 HAWTHORNE 10:59.03
21 RIVERSIDE 11:07.66
22 MANVILLE 11:21.49
23 JONATHAN DAYTON 11:25.85
Girls High Jump Gr 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Milagros Robinson 12 RIVERSIDE 5-02.00
2 Megan Brower 11 MIDDLESEX J5-02.00
3 Gina Dello Russo 10 WHIPPANY 5-00.00
3 Lisa Carle 12 MIDLAND PARK 5-00.00
3 Angel Barkley 10 VERONA 5-00.00
3 Kristen Hall 10 WHIPPANY 5-00.00
7 Sarah Unger 11 GLASSBORO J5-00.00
8 Erin Butrica SR HADDON TOWNSHIP 4-10.00
9 Lydia Hall 10 SCHALICK J4-10.00
9 Jordan Zaikov 11 CRESSKILL J4-10.00
11 Carleisha Forteau 11 SECAUCUS J4-10.00
11 Kateryna Swan FR HADDON TOWNSHIP J4-10.00
11 Rachel Snively 12 FLORENCE J4-10.00
11 Natalie Suess 10 NEW EGYPT J4-10.00
-- Lauren Tregoning 11 SUSSEX TECH NH
-- Anna Boddy 9 WALDWICK NH
-- KaliBridget Orovio SR NORTH ARLINGTON NH
-- Alisha Fox 12 GLOUCESTER CITY NH
-- Shannon Conrey 10 RIVERSIDE NH
-- Tenee Horace-King 11 WOODBURY NH
-- Jasmine Okafor 12 VERONA NH
-- Amanda Nowak 12 LYNDHURST NH
Girls Pole Vault Gr 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kristen Delcalzo 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 9-06.00
2 Gina Dello Russo 10 WHIPPANY J9-06.00
2 Danielle Cozzarelli 11 WHIPPANY J9-06.00
4 Nina Lucibello 11 CRESSKILL J9-06.00
5 Julia Wilson 10 NEW PROVIDENCE 9-00.00
6 Erica Gilmore 12 AUDUBON J9-00.00
7 Maggie Filja 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 8-06.00
7 Francesca Kaspar 9 WHIPPANY 8-06.00
9 Alexandra Fischer SR HADDON TOWNSHIP J8-06.00
10 Tara Hull 12 VERONA J8-06.00
11 Brianna Meyrick 12 GLASSBORO J8-06.00
12 Cassidy Nalbone 12 NEW EGYPT J8-06.00
13 Andrea Alorro 12 CRESSKILL 8-00.00
14 Megan Good 11 WALLKILL VALLEY J8-00.00
-- Maggie O'Connell 10 METUCHEN NH
-- Kateryna Swan FR HADDON TOWNSHIP NH
-- Sofia Murillo 11 DUNELLEN NH
-- TJ Oni 12 WOODBURY NH
-- Felicia Anderson 12 SHORE NH
-- Sydney Konopka 12 PENNS GROVE NH
-- Brandi Esters 12 WOODBURY NH
-- Cindy Escobar 12 DUNELLEN NH
-- Lauren Ruggierio 11 SUSSEX TECH NH
Girls Long Jump Gr 1
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Alisha Fox 12 GLOUCESTER CITY 16-11.25 NWI
2 Kaitlin Salisbury 10 HAWTHORNE 16-10.00 NWI
3 Chaz'Lei Jackson 11 LINCOLN 16-08.25 NWI
4 Jenna Dyksen 12 HAWTHORNE 16-04.50 NWI
5 Milagros Robinson 12 RIVERSIDE 16-01.75 NWI
6 Chelsea Fadio 10 AUDUBON 16-01.25 NWI
7 Kristen Hall 10 WHIPPANY 15-11.50 NWI
8 Christina Nardini SR NORTH ARLINGTON 15-07.25 NWI
9 Marissa Chusid 10 DAYTON, JONATHAN 15-05.00 NWI
9 Jaye Pollard 10 PENNS GROVE 15-05.00 NWI
11 Imani Peterson 10 OVERBROOK 15-04.75 NWI
12 Danielle Cozzarelli 11 WHIPPANY 15-04.50 NWI
13 Julianna Ginefra 12 DAYTON, JONATHAN 15-03.75 NWI
14 Erin Butrica SR HADDON TOWNSHIP 15-03.25 NWI
15 Tija Cooke 10 PENNS GROVE 15-02.25 NWI
16 Iyannah Harris 11 DUNELLEN 15-01.00 NWI
17 eliana hrizco 10 HIGHLAND PARK 14-08.00 NWI
18 Mackenzie Revano 12 METUCHEN 14-07.00 NWI
19 Maryam Hassan 10 CRESSKILL 14-06.00 NWI
20 Iveya Slavova 9 CRESSKILL 14-04.00 NWI
21 Katelyn Higgins 12 WALLKILL VALLEY 14-03.75 NWI
Girls Triple Jump Gr 1
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Milagros Robinson 12 RIVERSIDE 37-05.50 NWI
2 Jenna Dyksen 12 HAWTHORNE 36-09.00 NWI
3 Alisha Fox 12 GLOUCESTER CITY 36-03.50 NWI
4 Kylee Hirst 11 GLOUCESTER CITY 35-06.75 NWI
5 Maryam Hassan 10 CRESSKILL 34-09.25 NWI
6 Tenee Horace-King 11 WOODBURY 34-07.25 NWI
7 Christina Nardini SR NORTH ARLINGTON 34-05.50 NWI
8 Martyna Czarnecka 12 WALLINGTON 34-04.50 NWI
9 Melissa Lein 9 MIDLAND PARK 33-06.25 NWI
10 Kristen Hall 10 WHIPPANY 33-05.50 NWI
11 McKenzie Figur 11 WHIPPANY 33-03.00 NWI
12 Natalie Suess 10 NEW EGYPT 33-02.75 NWI
13 Danielle Cozzarelli 11 WHIPPANY 32-10.75 NWI
14 Emma Backhaus 10 WALDWICK 32-03.00 NWI
15 Jeimi Chamalian 11 CRESSKILL 32-00.75 NWI
16 Melissa Brower 12 MIDDLESEX 31-11.00 NWI
17 Onnaliagh Malone 12 GLASSBORO 31-08.50 NWI
18 Jessica Failace 11 LYNDHURST 31-06.25 NWI
19 tracy michalski 9 METUCHEN 31-06.00 NWI
20 Ciana Mcphillip 12 OVERBROOK 31-03.00 NWI
21 Britney Perez 12 MANVILLE 30-11.00 NWI
22 Julianna Ginefra 12 DAYTON, JONATHAN 30-09.50 NWI
23 Chaz'Lei Jackson 11 LINCOLN 30-05.00 NWI
Girls Shot Put Gr 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cheyenne Bellerand 12 EMERSON 40-03.50
2 Nickolette Dunbar 10 WHIPPANY 38-10.00
3 Antoinette Winchester 12 PENNS GROVE 37-04.50
4 Myah Campbell-Reaves 12 NEW PROVIDENCE 36-06.00
5 Toma Carmichael 9 PALMYRA 36-01.50
6 Ayanna Wright 11 HADDON HEIGHTS 35-11.00
7 Sherika Dyer 10 HAWTHORNE 35-08.50
8 Taylor Harmon 12 SADDLE BROOK 33-05.50
9 Devon Nealer 11 PITMAN 33-04.00
10 Rachel Michalski 12 METUCHEN 33-03.00
11 Dana Garrett 11 FLORENCE 32-11.00
12 Zaire O'Neil 12 SHABAZZ 32-09.50
13 Allison Cox 12 SCHALICK 32-00.50
14 Ruka Olunlade 11 LYNDHURST 31-11.00
15 Amelia Apgar 10 WALDWICK 31-08.00
15 Tynara Witcher 11 PAULSBORO 31-08.00
17 Erika Williams SO BECTON 31-01.00
18 Breana Dunn 12 PALISADES PARK 30-05.00
19 Devon Pierce 10 RIVERSIDE 29-06.50
20 Shellie Nielsen 10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 29-02.00
21 Rukajat Balogun 12 SCIENCE 28-06.00
22 Haneefah Poindexter 10 DAYTON, JONATHAN 27-09.00
23 bella czech 10 METUCHEN 26-10.00
Girls Discus Throw Gr 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cheyenne Bellerand 12 EMERSON 123-07
2 Nickolette Dunbar 10 WHIPPANY 120-03
3 Sherika Dyer 10 HAWTHORNE 116-09
4 Allison Reuter 11 CLAYTON 107-08
5 Taylor Harmon 12 SADDLE BROOK 105-00
6 Rachel Michalski 12 METUCHEN 104-07
7 Toma Carmichael 9 PALMYRA 104-01
8 Tynara Witcher 11 PAULSBORO 103-07
9 Zaire O'Neil 12 SHABAZZ 99-00
10 Breana Dunn 12 PALISADES PARK 95-04
11 Antoinette Winchester 12 PENNS GROVE 93-01
12 Chelsea Smith 12 PAULSBORO 89-09
13 Erika Tretner SR EMERSON 89-07
14 Kaitlynn Barilla 12 DAYTON, JONATHAN 88-11
15 Emily Camp 9 SCHALICK 88-00
16 Izabella Morris 10 MCNAIR 85-09
17 Kathyrn Matrisciano 9 WHIPPANY 85-07
18 Rebecca Perry 10 RIVERSIDE 84-00
19 Michele Ziobro 12 KEYPORT 81-05
20 Rebecca Bausher 12 NEW EGYPT 80-08
21 Cindy Marshalek 11 MANVILLE 78-04
-- Jasmine Okafor 12 VERONA FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw Gr 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alyssa Whipkey 11 PENNSVILLE 129-07
2 Megan Sax Vanderwyden 11 PENNSVILLE 129-01
3 Erin McHugh 11 WALDWICK 124-00
4 Thalia Ghalam 10 MIDLAND PARK 123-04
5 Brenna Smith SR HADDON TOWNSHIP 121-04
6 Jill Goldberg 12 CEDAR GROVE 120-03
7 Brianna Rafferty 11 GATEWAY 114-07
8 emily trezza 11 METUCHEN 108-05
9 Jazlyn Dixon 12 PENNS GROVE 106-01
10 Veronica Pantale 9 MIDLAND PARK 103-06
11 Myah Campbell-Reaves 12 NEW PROVIDENCE 103-02
12 Jessica Schmitz 11 MAPLE SHADE 98-11
13 Lucia Gambuzza 10 DAYTON, JONATHAN 96-07
14 Rachel Michalski 12 METUCHEN 96-01
15 Christina Carlucci 12 VERONA 95-02
16 Alyssa Buccino 10 DUNELLEN 91-10
17 Katlyn Faulkner 12 MANVILLE 91-09
18 Alida Dudley 11 WHIPPANY 90-10
19 Christie Zembryski 12 LYNDHURST 88-08
20 Alexis Anderson 11 SECAUCUS 87-06
21 Caitlyn Blake 9 LYNDHURST 85-10
22 Nell Karpinski 10 VERONA 81-03
Women - Gr 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Penns Grove 73 2) Metuchen 57
3) Hawthorne 54 4) Whippany Park 42.50
5) University 28 6) RIVERSIDE 22
7) Audubon 20 7) Emerson 20
7) Gloucester City 20 7) Hasbrouck Heights 20
11) New Providence 19 12) Pennsville 18
13) Haddon Heights 15 14) McNair Academic 14
14) Butler 14 16) Saddle Brook 11
16) Cresskill 11 16) Overbrook 11
19) Haddon Township 10 20) Middlesex 8
20) BURLINGTON CITY 8 22) Midland Park 7.25
23) Pitman 7 24) Lincoln 6
24) Waldwick 6 24) Palisades Park 6
27) Woodbury 5 28) Lyndhurst 4
28) Jonathan Dayton 4 28) Clayton 4
31) Verona 3.25 32) North Arlington 3
33) PAULSBORO 2 33) Arthur P. Schalick 2
33) Palmyra 2 36) Cedar Grove 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Gr 2
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bria Saunders 12 PARSIPPANY 12.01q 1.4 3
2 Danielle Beniulis 12 JEFFERSON 12.19q 1.7 2
3 Kiara Lester 10 DEPTFORD 12.27q 1.4 3
4 Cleopatra Morrison 12 LONG BRANCH 12.35q 1.4 3
5 Emma Osborne 9 SUMMIT 12.36q 1.4 3
6 Danielle Ansley 12 EWING 12.42q 1.4 3
7 Jamie Weagley SR HACKETTSTOWN 12.49q 1.4 3
8 Tierra Taylor 11 PEMBERTON 12.62q 1.7 2
9 Taylor Murphy 11 BERNARDS 12.69 1.7 2
10 Zhane Valmon 11 MANCHESTER TWP. 12.79 1.7 2
11 Ernestine Conteh 12 EWING 12.80 1.4 3
12 Hannah Lee 10 HOLMDEL 12.84 1.7 2
12 Sundasia Baker 11 DEPTFORD 12.84 1.4 3
14 Priscilla Arthur 12 MANCHESTER TWP. 12.92 1.7 2
15 Jonee Childers 10 BRIDGETON 12.93 1.7 2
16 Onunene Albert 10 ORANGE 13.04 1.7 2
17 Taylor Carmichael 10 PEQUANNOCK 13.07 1.0 1
18 Elizabeth Reyes-Guerra 11 RAMSEY 13.12 1.0 1
19 Isabel Sella 11 PASCACK HILLS 13.17 1.0 1
20 Kat Brown 11 KINNELON 13.30 1.0 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Gr 2
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Bria Saunders 12 PARSIPPANY 11.75 2.1
2 Danielle Beniulis 12 JEFFERSON 12.00 2.1
3 Cleopatra Morrison 12 LONG BRANCH 12.14 2.1
4 Emma Osborne 9 SUMMIT 12.22 2.1
5 Jamie Weagley SR HACKETTSTOWN 12.35 2.1
6 Danielle Ansley 12 EWING 12.36 2.1
7 Kiara Lester 10 DEPTFORD 12.37 2.1
8 Tierra Taylor 11 PEMBERTON 12.76 2.1
Preliminaries
9 Taylor Murphy 11 BERNARDS
10 Zhane Valmon 11 MANCHESTER TWP.
11 Ernestine Conteh 12 EWING
12 Hannah Lee 10 HOLMDEL
12 Sundasia Baker 11 DEPTFORD
14 Priscilla Arthur 12 MANCHESTER TWP.
15 Jonee Childers 10 BRIDGETON
16 Onunene Albert 10 ORANGE
17 Taylor Carmichael 10 PEQUANNOCK
18 Elizabeth Reyes-Guerra 11 RAMSEY
19 Isabel Sella 11 PASCACK HILLS
20 Kat Brown 11 KINNELON
Girls 200 Meter Dash Gr 2
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Bria Saunders 12 PARSIPPANY 24.54 1.6 3
2 Danielle Beniulis 12 JEFFERSON 25.27 1.6 3
3 Kiara Lester 10 DEPTFORD 25.42 1.6 3
4 Emma Osborne 9 SUMMIT 25.53 1.6 3
5 Kadejah Sellers 11 MANCHESTER REG 25.62 1.6 3
6 Cleopatra Morrison 12 LONG BRANCH 25.85 1.6 3
7 Jamie Weagley SR HACKETTSTOWN 26.05 1.3 2
8 Nioami Miranda SO HACKETTSTOWN 26.31 1.6 3
9 Tajon Russell 12 BRIDGETON 26.38 1.3 2
10 Sundasia Baker 11 DEPTFORD 26.41 1.6 3
11 Saborrah Cooper 11 WEEQUAHIC 26.46 1.3 2
12 Hannah Lee 10 HOLMDEL 26.60 3.2 1
13 Tierra Taylor 11 PEMBERTON 26.61 3.2 1
14 Shakara Siler 12 BORDENTOWN 26.62 1.3 2
15 Ernestine Conteh 12 EWING 26.63 1.3 2
16 Nicole Pinto 10 WEST DEPTFORD 26.81 1.3 2
17 Carly Zdanek 11 NEWTON 26.86 3.2 1
18 Keira Yonclas 10 HOLMDEL 26.88 3.2 1
19 Alicia Pena 11 MORROW, DWIGHT 26.97 3.2 1
20 Taylor Murphy 11 BERNARDS 27.00 1.3 2
21 Hailey Sheppell 9 MOUNTAIN LAKES 27.44 3.2 1
22 Rebekah Clark 9 PLEASANTVILLE 27.58 1.3 2
23 Mackenzie Todd 10 MONMOUTH 27.69 3.2 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Gr 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kadejah Sellers 11 MANCHESTER REG 55.91 3
2 dominique watkins 11 ABE CLARK 56.46 3
3 Sam Anderson 9 MATAWAN 56.55 3
4 Carly Bonnet 11 HADDONFIELD 58.01 2
5 Tajon Russell 12 BRIDGETON 58.08 3
6 Corinne Myers 12 WESTWOOD 58.31 3
7 Mackenzie Todd 10 MONMOUTH 58.72 3
8 Tanaesza Russell 11 PEMBERTON 59.17 2
9 Nioami Miranda SO HACKETTSTOWN 59.21 3
10 Shakara Siler 12 BORDENTOWN 59.32 2
11 Mia-Sade Greene 11 RAHWAY 59.39 1
12 Hailey Sheppell 9 MOUNTAIN LAKES 59.50 2
13 Kristen Webb 12 RAMSEY 59.70 1
14 Grace Baccare 12 HADDONFIELD 59.92 2
15 Raechel Mullan 12 RUMSON-FH 1:00.07 1
16 Alesia Passaro 12 WESTWOOD 1:00.35 2
17 Bria Saunders 12 PARSIPPANY 1:00.47 3
18 Brooke Savoye 12 BERNARDS 1:01.29 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Gr 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Corinne Myers 12 WESTWOOD 2:07.17 2
2 Briana Gess 9 HADDONFIELD 2:14.50 2
3 Kaitlyn Bonnet 9 HADDONFIELD 2:15.79 2
4 Marissa Coombs 12 KITTATINNY 2:15.82 2
5 Katie Sullivan 12 RUTHERFORD 2:16.22 2
6 Carly Zdanek 11 NEWTON 2:18.24 2
7 Olivia Weiss 10 NEWTON 2:19.40 2
8 Hannah Bonaguidi 10 DELAWARE VALLEY 2:19.57 1
9 Lauren Diaz 10 SUMMIT 2:19.92 2
10 Rose Ciriello 11 MADISON 2:20.41 1
11 Alexandra Coghlan 10 SPOTSWOOD 2:20.79 1
12 Alesia Passaro 12 WESTWOOD 2:21.22 2
13 Courtney Howley 12 RUMSON-FH 2:22.63 2
14 Kelsey Larkin 10 RAMSEY 2:22.96 2
15 Quinn Bithell FR LOWER CAPE MAY 2:23.14 1
16 Yaminah Smith 11 WEEQUAHIC 2:23.51 2
17 Alexa Gostovich 9 HADDONFIELD 2:24.54 1
18 Olivia Maxton 9 MONMOUTH 2:25.73 1
19 Julie Stratton 11 STERLING 2:26.17 1
20 Vanessa Cooper 10 WEST DEPTFORD 2:26.79 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Gr 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Briana Gess 9 HADDONFIELD 4:51.09 2
2 Corinne Myers 12 WESTWOOD 4:54.36 2
3 Marin Warner 11 HOLMDEL 4:55.17 2
4 Katherine Wasserman 10 SPOTSWOOD 4:56.36 2
5 Gillian McIlroy 12 SUMMIT 4:58.43 2
6 Jacqueline Gottuso 12 RUMSON-FH 4:59.75 2
7 Kaitlyn Bonnet 9 HADDONFIELD 5:05.23 2
8 Shelby Cain 12 HADDONFIELD 5:09.60 2
9 Marissa Coombs 12 KITTATINNY 5:10.10 2
10 Hannah Anderson 11 RUMSON-FH 5:13.27 1
11 Alexandra Coghlan 10 SPOTSWOOD 5:15.03 1
12 Allyson Schlosser 10 PARSIPPANY 5:17.05 1
13 Yaminah Smith 11 WEEQUAHIC 5:18.52 1
14 Megan Hellman 12 RUMSON-FH 5:21.33 2
15 Olivia Weiss 10 NEWTON 5:23.15 1
16 Maddy Tattory 11 DELRAN 5:23.52 1
17 Samantha Pignatelli 12 PARSIPPANY 5:24.10 1
18 Amy Lombard 12 STERLING 5:30.57 1
19 Victoria Clinton 9 RAMSEY 5:31.81 1
20 Sarah Fisher 11 WOODSTOWN 5:31.95 1
21 Victoria Pesco 12 RAMSEY 5:38.85 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Briana Gess 9 HADDONFIELD 10:45.12
2 Gillian McIlroy 12 SUMMIT 10:50.57
3 Shelby Cain 12 HADDONFIELD 11:14.56
4 Jacqueline Gottuso 12 RUMSON-FH 11:17.48
5 Rachel Lehnert 11 RUMSON-FH 11:21.38
6 Amanda Brodow 11 SUMMIT 11:25.16
7 Hannah Bonaguidi 10 DELAWARE VALLEY 11:33.95
8 Allyson Schlosser 10 PARSIPPANY 11:35.00
9 Samantha Pignatelli 12 PARSIPPANY 11:39.47
10 Amanda Tosi 12 PASCACK HILLS 11:39.89
11 Jasmine Amro 12 JEFFERSON 11:43.13
12 Anna Haley 9 HADDONFIELD 11:49.99
13 Gabby DeVito 10 MONMOUTH 11:58.29
14 Jacqueline McHale 9 HANOVER PARK 12:04.84
15 Maddy Tattory 11 DELRAN 12:09.89
16 Rose Ippolito 10 NEWTON 12:13.71
17 Katherine Chinery 11 MANCHESTER TWP. 12:16.15
18 Sara Ostrowski 12 CINNAMINSON 12:20.87
19 Allison Regan 11 RUTHERFORD 12:27.27
20 Keelin Moran 12 PASCACK HILLS 12:32.57
21 Olivia Beutel 10 WESTWOOD 12:34.35
22 Emma Kline 11 NEWTON 13:05.38
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 2
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sara Gardner 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 14.93q 2.6 3
2 Keisha Williams 11 CAMDEN 15.20q 2.6 3
3 Taylor Murphy 11 BERNARDS 15.53q 2.6 3
4 alli blackwood 11 ABE CLARK 15.90q 2.6 3
5 Kelly McKay 11 HOLMDEL 15.91q 2.7 2
5 Jocelyn Anderson 12 MONMOUTH 15.91q 2.6 3
7 Lauren Roberts 12 HADDONFIELD 15.92q 2.6 3
8 Marlo Wehrer 11 PEQUANNOCK 15.93q 2.7 2
9 Kishona McCray 9 CENTRAL-NEWARK 16.16 2.1 1
10 Ravanne Wolff 12 MANCHESTER TWP. 16.23 2.7 2
11 Lidia Chery 10 GARFIELD 16.26 2.1 1
12 Kiersten Cooper 11 WEST DEPTFORD 16.31 2.7 2
13 Emily Boak 10 RUMSON-FH 16.35 2.6 3
14 Danielle Monahan 11 HANOVER PARK 16.36 2.6 3
15 Taylor Carmichael 10 PEQUANNOCK 16.54 2.1 1
16 Emma Pranschke 11 WESTWOOD 16.73 2.7 2
17 Quincy Kersbergen 11 RAMSEY 16.78 2.1 1
18 Alexandra Stith 12 LEONIA 16.94 2.1 1
19 Laura Chwatel 11 EAST BRUNSWICK 17.12 2.1 1
20 Jordan Erskine 10 BARNEGAT 17.29 2.7 2
-- Kelly Anne James 11 WEEQUAHIC FS 2.7 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 2
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Sara Gardner 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 14.89 3.7
2 Keisha Williams 11 CAMDEN 15.22 3.7
3 Taylor Murphy 11 BERNARDS 15.44 3.7
4 Jocelyn Anderson 12 MONMOUTH 15.98 3.7
5 alli blackwood 11 ABE CLARK 16.00 3.7
6 Kelly McKay 11 HOLMDEL 16.30 3.7
7 Lauren Roberts 12 HADDONFIELD 16.37 3.7
8 Marlo Wehrer 11 PEQUANNOCK 16.48 3.7
Preliminaries
9 Kishona McCray 9 CENTRAL-NEWARK
10 Ravanne Wolff 12 MANCHESTER TWP.
11 Lidia Chery 10 GARFIELD
12 Kiersten Cooper 11 WEST DEPTFORD
13 Emily Boak 10 RUMSON-FH
14 Danielle Monahan 11 HANOVER PARK
15 Taylor Carmichael 10 PEQUANNOCK
16 Emma Pranschke 11 WESTWOOD
17 Quincy Kersbergen 11 RAMSEY
18 Alexandra Stith 12 LEONIA
19 Laura Chwatel 11 EAST BRUNSWICK
20 Jordan Erskine 10 BARNEGAT
-- Kelly Anne James 11 WEEQUAHIC
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Carly Bonnet 11 HADDONFIELD 1:02.90 3
2 Anna Lazur 10 HANOVER PARK 1:03.68 3
3 Marlo Wehrer 11 PEQUANNOCK 1:04.30 3
4 Carly Zdanek 11 NEWTON 1:04.39 3
5 alli blackwood 11 ABE CLARK 1:04.59 2
6 Brook Coltelli 12 KITTATINNY 1:05.41 3
7 Lauren Roberts 12 HADDONFIELD 1:06.14 3
8 Quinn Bithell FR LOWER CAPE MAY 1:06.24 2
9 Kaleigh Hinton 12 HANOVER PARK 1:06.55 2
9 Mary Ridge 12 RARITAN 1:06.55 1
11 Jennifer Mlynar 12 PARSIPPANY 1:06.80 1
12 Kelsey Larkin 10 RAMSEY 1:07.34 2
13 Sara Gardner 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 1:07.41 3
14 Alexandra Stith 12 LEONIA 1:07.61 2
15 Aishah Dukes 11 BORDENTOWN 1:07.81 1
16 Assata Edwards 10 RAHWAY 1:08.15 1
17 Sydney Rudin 11 BERNARDS 1:08.53 1
18 Rose Ciriello 11 MADISON 1:08.69 2
19 Jessica Competiello 10 JEFFERSON 1:08.93 2
20 Shelby Dukes 12 DELRAN 1:09.47 2
21 Brianna Mays 12 CEDAR CREEK 1:09.83 1
22 Keisha Williams 11 CAMDEN 1:13.59 3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Gr 2
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 EWING 48.96 3
2 DEPTFORD 49.06 3
3 MANCHESTER TWSP. 49.23 3
4 SUMMIT 49.41 3
5 MATAWAN 49.81 3
6 JEFFERSON 49.94 2
7 HANOVER PARK 49.98 3
8 PLEASANTVILLE 50.50 3
9 ORANGE 50.73 2
10 PEQUANNOCK 50.76 1
11 HADDONFIELD 50.83 1
12 HOLMDEL 50.85 2
13 BERNARDS 50.96 3
14 ESSEX TECH MARKET ST 51.00 2
15 PEMBERTON 51.02 2
16 RAMSEY 51.22 2
17 RUMSON FAIR HAVEN 51.33 2
18 PASCACK HILLS 51.97 1
19 MONMOUTH 51.98 2
20 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON 52.34 1
21 WEST ESSEX 52.43 1
22 MANCHESTER REGIONAL 52.75 1
23 HIGH POINT 52.82 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 2
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 WESTWOOD 4:01.27 3
2 HADDONFIELD 4:02.08 3
3 RAHWAY 4:04.43 3
4 SUMMIT 4:04.65 2
5 MATAWAN 4:05.59 3
6 BORDENTOWN 4:05.83 1
7 KITTATINNY 4:06.09 3
8 RAMSEY 4:06.72 3
9 CAMDEN 4:07.46 1
10 RUMSON FAIR HAVEN 4:07.78 3
11 PEMBERTON 4:07.94 2
12 WEEQUAHIC 4:09.55 2
13 WILLINGBORO 4:09.95 2
14 MONMOUTH 4:11.40 2
15 PLEASANTVILLE 4:11.93 2
16 BERNARDS 4:12.13 2
17 ORANGE 4:12.91 1
18 PARSIPPANY 4:13.51 3
19 MOUNTAIN LAKES 4:14.76 1
20 CENTRAL-NEWARK 4:16.38 2
21 GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 4:17.21 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Gr 2
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 SUMMIT 9:34.50
2 RUMSON FAIR HAVEN 9:39.69
3 BERNARDS 9:44.99
4 RAMSEY 9:46.93
5 MOUNTAIN LAKES 9:46.97
6 ROBBINSVILLE 9:48.24
7 PARSIPPANY 9:53.32
8 RARITAN 10:01.84
9 STERLING 10:06.95
10 JEFFERSON 10:07.03
11 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON 10:07.09
12 NEWTON 10:09.98
13 MONMOUTH 10:11.17
14 BUENA 10:11.71
15 HOLMDEL 10:12.09
16 WOODSTOWN 10:12.12
17 DELRAN 10:18.34
18 CINNAMINSON 10:21.29
19 GARFIELD 10:23.95
20 MADISON 10:31.36
21 HANOVER PARK 10:38.46
22 WEST ESSEX 10:39.27
-- HADDONFIELD DQ
Girls High Jump Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sara Gardner 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 5-04.00
2 Quinn Bithell FR LOWER CAPE MAY J5-04.00
3 Ugochinyere Opara 12 EWING 5-02.00
4 Brianna Mays 12 CEDAR CREEK 5-00.00
4 Megan Zabelski 10 PT PLEASANT BORO 5-00.00
6 Cheyenne Gratale JR HIGH POINT J5-00.00
6 Ryan Freeman 11 SUMMIT J5-00.00
6 Danielle Monahan 11 HANOVER PARK J5-00.00
9 Joie Bauman 11 HOLMDEL J5-00.00
10 Megan Robinson 11 NEWTON J5-00.00
11 Joanna Carluccio 12 JAMES CALDWELL J5-00.00
12 Imani Bass 12 STERLING 4-10.00
12 Abby Kotwick 10 BERNARDS 4-10.00
12 Alixzandria Burke 10 JAMES CALDWELL 4-10.00
12 Allie Kornberger 11 MAHWAH 4-10.00
12 Jen McGrogan 10 PEQUANNOCK 4-10.00
12 Julia Murawinski 10 JEFFERSON 4-10.00
12 Caroline Buczynski 10 JOHNSON, ARTHUR 4-10.00
-- Jordan Erskine 10 BARNEGAT NH
-- Morgan Brignoli 10 BARNEGAT NH
-- Hajara Abubakar 11 GARFIELD NH
-- Claudia Olszewski 12 WEST ESSEX NH
-- Dominque Hickman 10 WOODSTOWN NH
-- Isabella Bjorkeson 11 GOV LIVINGSTON NH
Girls Pole Vault Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Keira Yonclas 10 HOLMDEL 10-06.00
2 Kari Murnane 12 LENAPE VALLEY J10-06.00
3 Jenna Braun 11 MAHWAH J10-06.00
4 Carley Dykstra 11 NEWTON J10-06.00
5 Elizabeth Wright 12 PT PLEASANT BORO 10-00.00
6 Bridgette Muller 10 MAHWAH J10-00.00
7 Kelly McKay 11 HOLMDEL J10-00.00
7 Elizabeth Douglas 11 WEST DEPTFORD J10-00.00
9 Marissa Rehberger 12 KINNELON J10-00.00
10 Maggie Schultz 12 MAHWAH 9-06.00
10 Danielle Aharoni 11 BERNARDS 9-06.00
12 Justine Thomas 11 STERLING 9-00.00
12 Alyson Dickson 12 BUENA 9-00.00
12 Cara Brenn 12 SUMMIT 9-00.00
12 Natalie Dikun 10 PT PLEASANT BORO 9-00.00
12 Claudia Olszewski 12 WEST ESSEX 9-00.00
12 Cara Wiebalk 12 MONMOUTH 9-00.00
-- Danielle Ansley 12 EWING NH
-- Emily Boak 10 RUMSON-FH NH
-- Katherine Wong 12 HANOVER PARK NH
-- Morgan Guarino JR LODI NH
-- Teresa Reilly 11 BERNARDS NH
-- Charlyne Burki 11 JAMES CALDWELL NH
-- Holly Bilber 12 WEST DEPTFORD NH
-- Cheyanne Kaluiokalani 11 DELRAN NH
-- Lisa Testa 12 BUENA NH
Girls Long Jump Gr 2
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Chino Anukwuem 10 HANOVER PARK 18-00.50 NWI
2 Alexa DiGregorio 12 WOODSTOWN 17-10.00 NWI
3 Hannah Lee 10 HOLMDEL 17-03.75 NWI
4 Dakota Karras 12 PT PLEASANT BORO 17-03.25 NWI
5 Kenedi Facey 10 GOV LIVINGSTON 16-11.25 NWI
6 Keira Yonclas 10 HOLMDEL J16-11.25 NWI
7 Janine Hlavaty SR HIGH POINT 16-09.00 NWI
8 Danielle Monahan 11 HANOVER PARK 16-05.50 NWI
9 Lainie Seijas 9 MOUNTAIN LAKES 16-03.25 NWI
10 Jonee Childers 10 BRIDGETON 16-02.75 NWI
11 Lauren Tigue 9 WEST DEPTFORD 16-01.00 NWI
12 Jen Wankmuller 12 PASCACK HILLS 15-11.00 NWI
13 Kassandra Reagan 11 DUMONT 15-10.50 NWI
13 Kelly Redl 12 RAMSEY 15-10.50 NWI
15 Gia DelDuca 11 HADDONFIELD 15-08.00 NWI
16 Fatima Hanne 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 15-07.50 NWI
17 Lauren Michel 12 MAHWAH 15-06.25 NWI
18 Imani Bass 12 STERLING 15-03.75 NWI
18 Ashley McKenna 10 NEWARK TECH 15-03.75 NWI
20 Alexa Alhout 11 WEST ESSEX 15-02.00 NWI
21 Jessica McRae 10 CARTERET 15-01.00 NWI
22 Sarah McGoldrick 11 WOODSTOWN 14-08.50 NWI
23 Danielle Tomko 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 14-08.00 NWI
24 Hanna Araki JR HACKETTSTOWN 14-02.25 NWI
Girls Triple Jump Gr 2
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Dakota Karras 12 PT PLEASANT BORO 36-06.75 NWI
2 Alexa DiGregorio 12 WOODSTOWN 35-10.75 NWI
3 Madison Owens 11 RIDGEFIELD PARK 35-03.25 NWI
4 Ryan Freeman 11 SUMMIT 35-02.75 NWI
5 Lauren Michel 12 MAHWAH 34-10.25 NWI
6 Lainie Seijas 9 MOUNTAIN LAKES 34-08.50 NWI
7 Joie Bauman 11 HOLMDEL 34-05.25 NWI
8 Kenedi Facey 10 GOV LIVINGSTON 34-03.25 NWI
9 Jahniece Jaffe 12 CEDAR CREEK 33-10.25 NWI
10 Allie Kornberger 11 MAHWAH 33-07.75 NWI
11 Claudia Olszewski 12 WEST ESSEX 33-02.00 NWI
12 Pelumi Adesina 10 RAHWAY 33-01.50 NWI
13 Prisca Blamon 9 CINNAMINSON 33-00.25 NWI
14 Erica Pascocello 12 HADDONFIELD 32-11.25 NWI
15 Angel Ebube 10 SPOTSWOOD 32-11.00 NWI
16 Camille Avarella 12 KITTATINNY 32-04.75 NWI
17 Assata Edwards 10 RAHWAY 32-04.50 NWI
18 Gia DelDuca 11 HADDONFIELD 31-11.25 NWI
19 Kiersten Cooper 11 WEST DEPTFORD 31-09.50 NWI
20 Lindsay Mulhere 11 RAMSEY 30-10.50 NWI
Girls Shot Put Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jessica Molina 10 WESTWOOD 40-11.50
2 Andin Fosam 12 ROBBINSVILLE 39-07.00
3 Kyanna Deravin 12 PEMBERTON 38-07.50
4 Helene Rowland 11 MADISON 38-07.00
5 Chloe Yelle 12 MONMOUTH 37-07.25
6 Kylie Siemanowicz 12 MANCHESTER TWP. 37-05.00
7 Yazmine Lacey 12 EWING 36-09.75
8 Arianna Melton 12 STERLING 36-01.00
9 Jordan Wildermuth 10 JEFFERSON 35-00.00
10 Helen Anderson 11 MADISON 34-05.50
11 Kailee Oakes 12 WESTWOOD 34-05.00
12 Chanel Garcia 10 MORROW, DWIGHT 34-01.50
13 Victoria Martinez 10 FORT LEE 33-11.50
14 Jante Bracewell 12 NEWARK TECH 33-11.00
15 Chibuzo Amonu 9 EWING 33-07.50
16 Bianca Bumpas 11 RAHWAY 33-05.00
17 Stephanie Jorge 12 PLEASANTVILLE 33-01.25
18 Samantha Leonessa 11 RUTHERFORD 32-09.75
19 Caitlin Noonan 12 JEFFERSON 32-08.25
20 Jenn Anderson 10 PEQUANNOCK 32-06.50
21 Casey Thomas 11 CEDAR CREEK 32-05.25
22 Lynn Brown 11 BUENA 32-02.00
23 Jessica Jacobs 10 BORDENTOWN 31-06.00
24 Allison Ross 12 HANOVER PARK 31-04.75
Girls Discus Throw Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jessy Page 10 DELAWARE VALLEY 132-10
2 Kylie Siemanowicz 12 MANCHESTER TWP. 123-02
3 Jessica Molina 10 WESTWOOD 120-01
4 Nicole Bayer 12 DELRAN 119-10
5 Kailee Oakes 12 WESTWOOD 113-08
6 Quastajua Valdez 12 GARFIELD 112-03
7 Allison Ross 12 HANOVER PARK 110-03
8 Helene Rowland 11 MADISON 104-03
9 Kaylah Myricks 12 WILLINGBORO 103-09
10 Steph Ahmad 11 NEWTON 103-07
11 Andin Fosam 12 ROBBINSVILLE 103-03
12 Carrie Wunder SO LOWER CAPE MAY 102-08
13 Yazmine Lacey 12 EWING 102-05
14 Nicole Carvino JR HACKETTSTOWN 101-08
15 Julia Murawinski 10 JEFFERSON 100-04
16 Halena Martin 10 MONMOUTH 100-03
17 Casey Thomas 11 CEDAR CREEK 96-04
17 Jenn Anderson 10 PEQUANNOCK 96-04
19 Kayiane Kirby-Jones 11 CARTERET 95-09
20 Hayli Romano 10 CLIFFSIDE PARK 94-08
21 Samantha Leonessa 11 RUTHERFORD 89-05
22 Alexandra Mulvenna 12 HADDONFIELD 83-04
23 Kendall Codey 11 SUMMIT 78-02
Girls Javelin Throw Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicole Bayer 12 DELRAN 132-10
2 Stacey Anning 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 132-06
3 Kathryn Campbell 10 PARSIPPANY 131-00
4 Jessica Molina 10 WESTWOOD 117-00
5 Stephanie Wolfer 11 WEST ESSEX 112-11
6 Rachel Adamski 11 STERLING 109-05
7 Lindsay Hutton SR HACKETTSTOWN 108-00
8 lizzie sulecki SO LOWER CAPE MAY 104-02
9 Sophia Kourian 11 DUMONT 101-02
10 Natalie Stanzione 10 JOHNSON, ARTHUR 98-08
11 Julia Kissel 10 RAMSEY 97-05
12 Halena Martin 10 MONMOUTH 97-02
13 Lisa Millburn 11 SPOTSWOOD 96-06
14 Helene Rowland 11 MADISON 95-04
15 Steph Ahmad 11 NEWTON 93-10
16 Erin Duffy 11 DEPTFORD 93-08
16 Randy Larson 11 RARITAN 93-08
18 Kayla Laygo 10 GOV LIVINGSTON 92-09
19 Kristen Kowalski 11 ROBBINSVILLE 91-07
20 Allison Ross 12 HANOVER PARK 91-06
21 jean morano JR LOWER CAPE MAY 90-06
22 Rebeccah Wood 9 PEQUANNOCK 83-08
-- Lynn Brown 11 BUENA FOUL
Women - Gr 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Haddonfield 62 2) Westwood 51
3) Summit 41.33 4) Delaware Valley 30
5) Parsippany 26 6) Holmdel 24
7) Point Pleasant Boro 19 8) Hanover Park 18.33
9) Jefferson 17 9) Ewing 17
11) Woodstown 16 12) Rumson Fair Haven 15
12) Manchester Twsp. 15 14) Ridgefield Park 14
14) Delran 14 14) Deptford 14
17) Manchester Regional 12 17) Abraham Clark 12
17) Bernards 12 20) Matawan 10
21) Mahwah 9 21) Robbinsville 9
21) Newton 9 24) Lower Cape May 8
24) Camden 8 24) Lenape Valley 8
27) Long Branch 7 28) Monmouth 6
28) Pemberton 6 28) Rahway 6
28) Pequannock 6 32) Kittatinny 5
33) Madison 4 33) Spotswood 4
33) Ramsey 4 36) Mountain Lakes 3
36) Cedar Creek 3 38) BRIDGETON 2
38) WEST ESSEX 2 38) Hackettstown 2
38) GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON 2 38) Rutherford 2
43) STERLING 1 43) GARFIELD 1
43) Bordentown 1 46) High Point 0.33
Girls 100 Meter Dash Gr 3
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Torie Robinson 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 11.99q 1.0 3
2 Keturah Orji 12 MOUNT OLIVE 12.13q 0.3 2
3 Phyllis Gordon 11 NEPTUNE 12.21q 1.0 3
4 Cidae'a Woods 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 12.25q 1.0 3
5 Denesha Ransome 12 IRVINGTON 12.34q 0.3 2
6 Ashley McGuire 12 CRANFORD 12.42q 1.7 1
7 Maya Thompson 12 NEPTUNE 12.43q 1.0 3
8 Cecelia Gerstenbacher 9 DELSEA 12.43q 0.3 2
9 Mari Chakmakian 11 DEMAREST 12.53 1.7 1
10 Kiah Walton 12 BURLINGTON TWP 12.61 1.7 1
11 Hana Kerner 11 NO. HIGHLANDS 12.61 0.3 2
12 Ellie Yepez 12 WOODBRIDGE 12.61 1.0 3
13 Nicole Miller 12 PASCACK VALLEY 12.61 1.7 1
14 Marissa Flim 11 HAMILTON WEST 12.62 0.3 2
15 Yakira Daniels HIGHLAND REG 12.62 1.7 1
16 Dakota Mills 11 HIGHTSTOWN 12.65 0.3 2
17 Destiny Kearney 11 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 12.67 0.3 2
18 Desiree Darella 11 VERNON 12.67 1.7 1
19 Aminah Sarraga 10 TEANECK 12.68 1.7 1
20 Kayla Pfleger 9 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 12.78 0.3 2
21 Emma Schacht 9 W.M. MENDHAM 12.78 1.0 3
22 Rose Ogrodnik 11 JFKENNEDY ISELIN 12.85 1.0 3
23 Camille Carter 11 MORRISTOWN 12.98 1.0 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash Gr 3
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Torie Robinson 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 11.85 0.8
2 Keturah Orji 12 MOUNT OLIVE 12.16 0.8
3 Cidae'a Woods 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 12.31 0.8
4 Denesha Ransome 12 IRVINGTON 12.38 0.8
5 Maya Thompson 12 NEPTUNE 12.47 0.8
6 Phyllis Gordon 11 NEPTUNE 12.54 0.8
7 Cecelia Gerstenbacher 9 DELSEA 12.56 0.8
8 Ashley McGuire 12 CRANFORD 12.58 0.8
Preliminaries
9 Mari Chakmakian 11 DEMAREST
10 Kiah Walton 12 BURLINGTON TWP
11 Hana Kerner 11 NO. HIGHLANDS
12 Ellie Yepez 12 WOODBRIDGE
13 Nicole Miller 12 PASCACK VALLEY
14 Marissa Flim 11 HAMILTON WEST
15 Yakira Daniels HIGHLAND REG
16 Dakota Mills 11 HIGHTSTOWN
17 Destiny Kearney 11 TOMS RIVER SOUTH
18 Desiree Darella 11 VERNON
19 Aminah Sarraga 10 TEANECK
20 Kayla Pfleger 9 MIDDLETOWN NORTH
21 Emma Schacht 9 W.M. MENDHAM
22 Rose Ogrodnik 11 JFKENNEDY ISELIN
23 Camille Carter 11 MORRISTOWN
Girls 200 Meter Dash Gr 3
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Phyllis Gordon 11 NEPTUNE 24.37 1.8 3
2 Torie Robinson 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 24.62 1.8 3
3 Lauren Brzozowski 11 RAMAPO 24.87 1.8 3
4 Sabrina Burrell 12 DELSEA 25.04 1.8 3
5 Maxine McConnell 12 OLD TAPPAN 25.10 4.4 2
6 Denesha Ransome 12 IRVINGTON 25.15 1.8 3
7 Aminah Sarraga 10 TEANECK 25.24 0.2 1
8 Dakota Mills 11 HIGHTSTOWN 25.28 4.4 2
9 Destiny Boynton 12 NEPTUNE 25.41 1.8 3
10 Cecelia Gerstenbacher 9 DELSEA 25.42 4.4 2
11 Ellie Yepez 12 WOODBRIDGE 25.55 1.8 3
12 Ashley McGuire 12 CRANFORD 25.76 4.4 2
13 Casey Lyness 11 MORRIS HILLS 25.88 0.2 1
14 Destiny Kearney 11 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 25.89 4.4 2
15 Nicole Gignac 11 WAYNE HILLS 26.01 0.2 1
16 Daijah Davis-Hines 11 TIMBER CREEK 26.04 4.4 2
17 Brittany Preston 10 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 26.07 4.4 2
18 Mary Jolly 11 VOORHEES 28.26 0.2 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Gr 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lauren Brzozowski 11 RAMAPO 55.34 3
2 Sabrina Burrell 12 DELSEA 55.50 3
3 Dakota Mills 11 HIGHTSTOWN 56.74 3
4 Ellie Yepez 12 WOODBRIDGE 57.58 3
5 Dominque Peters 10 LAWRENCE 57.62 3
6 Nicole Gignac 11 WAYNE HILLS 58.06 3
7 Claire Incantalupo 12 SPARTA 58.32 2
8 Casey Palmer 9 BRICK TWP. 58.62 2
9 Sarina Jones 9 TIMBER CREEK 58.81 1
10 DeAnn Cross 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 58.87 2
11 Sierra Tonnesen 11 W.M. MENDHAM 58.91 2
12 Vashti Williams 10 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 58.93 1
13 Sabrina Wagner 11 HOPEWELL 59.09 2
14 Sarah Bowles 10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 59.09 1
15 Jenna Reid 9 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 59.37 3
16 Sherein Abdelhady 12 NUTLEY 59.58 1
17 Vanessa Spollen 12 MAINLAND 59.70 2
18 Lexi Del Gizzo 9 TENAFLY 1:00.48 1
19 Katie Sabatino 12 WEST MORRIS CENT 1:00.57 2
20 Katie Romanovich 9 CRANFORD 1:00.80 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Gr 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Catherine Pagano 11 NO. HIGHLANDS 2:10.51 2
2 Bridget Flynn 12 OCEAN CITY 2:12.06 2
3 Rachel Stremme 11 OCEAN CITY 2:12.13 2
4 Kylene Cochrane 12 WEST MORRIS CENT 2:13.82 2
5 Danielle Leavitt 12 LACEY 2:14.44 2
6 Chelsea Smith 11 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 2:14.88 2
7 Haley Mahn 12 HOPEWELL 2:14.90 2
8 Christina Welzer 11 DEMAREST 2:16.00 1
9 Sierra Castaneda 10 WEST MORRIS CENT 2:17.28 1
10 Lauren Sapone 10 RED BANK REG 2:17.99 2
11 Anna Richard 12 NO. HIGHLANDS 2:19.13 1
12 Erin Tencic 10 CHATHAM 2:19.51 1
13 Ashleigh Thurston 11 MORRIS HILLS 2:19.58 1
14 Micaela Poggi 11 MOUNT OLIVE 2:20.42 1
15 Paige Metzheiser 11 PRINCETON 2:20.69 1
16 Ashlyn McKenna 10 RAMAPO 2:21.27 1
17 Marissa Albano 11 RED BANK REG 2:21.84 1
18 Dianne Ferraro 10 SO. PLAINFIELD 2:23.87 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Josette Norris 12 TENAFLY 4:47.01
2 Kylene Cochrane 12 WEST MORRIS CENT 4:48.48
3 Grace Dwyer 10 HAMILTON NORTH 4:51.38
4 Julia Guerra 10 INDIAN HILLS 4:52.12
5 Catherine Pagano 11 NO. HIGHLANDS 4:55.02
6 Sierra Castaneda 10 WEST MORRIS CENT 4:56.22
7 Celine Mazzi 12 DELSEA 4:57.23
8 Lauren Sapone 10 RED BANK REG 4:57.26
9 Chelsea Smith 11 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 4:57.72
10 Stephanie Bitcon 12 WAYNE HILLS 4:58.39
11 Bridget Flynn 12 OCEAN CITY 5:02.57
12 Danielle Leavitt 12 LACEY 5:07.47
13 Alexsus Vuocolo 10 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 5:07.73
14 Ashleigh Thurston 11 MORRIS HILLS 5:08.71
15 Alexandra Juzwiak 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 5:08.97
16 Meaghan Driscoll 11 VOORHEES 5:10.40
17 Cassandra Harasts 10 MONTVILLE 5:11.44
18 Olivia Viparina 11 ROXBURY 5:12.35
Girls 3200 Meter Run Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Josette Norris 12 TENAFLY 10:25.57
2 Grace Dwyer 10 HAMILTON NORTH 10:34.58
3 Julia Guerra 10 INDIAN HILLS 10:44.34
4 Mackenzie Barry 12 W.M. MENDHAM 10:46.47
5 Epiphany Grisbaum 11 OCEAN CITY 10:49.60
6 Stephanie Bitcon 12 WAYNE HILLS 10:54.38
7 Mara Schiffhauer 12 SENECA 10:57.52
8 Madelynne Marrone 11 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 11:04.71
9 Sarah Masukewicz 11 MOUNT OLIVE 11:08.61
10 Lauren Zodl 11 PINELANDS 11:09.42
11 Clarissa Modde 12 VOORHEES 11:09.92
12 Alexandra Juzwiak 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 11:13.56
13 Brennan Sharkey 12 WEST MORRIS CENT 11:15.78
14 Christine O'Kane 11 MORRISTOWN 11:20.63
15 Alexsus Vuocolo 10 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 11:22.43
16 Erin McLaughlin 11 VOORHEES 11:22.81
17 Chris Rutkowski 12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 11:27.93
18 Emma Cary 11 MORRISTOWN 11:29.57
19 Genevieve Cickavage 11 MOORESTOWN 11:37.66
20 Frankie Perna 10 MORRIS HILLS 11:40.61
21 Abby Gauthier 11 LACEY 11:42.76
22 Emma Meiczinger 10 HAMILTON EAST 12:15.69
-- Arianna Luna 11 MIDDLETOWN NORTH DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 3
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cidae'a Woods 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 14.22q 3.1 3
2 Torie Robinson 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 14.53q 3.1 3
3 Ashley Edwards 11 NO. BURLINGTON 14.55q 3.1 3
4 Simone Kirton 9 CHATHAM 14.93q 1.4 2
5 Christina Barbaro 12 DELSEA 14.94q 3.1 3
6 Ambar Kluger 12 MAINLAND 15.03q 3.1 3
7 Seiarah Dennis SR OAKCREST 15.11q 3.1 3
8 Ashley McGuire 12 CRANFORD 15.14q 3.1 3
9 Moriah Webb 12 SENECA 15.30 1.4 2
10 Leah Wis 10 MONTVILLE 15.33 1.4 2
11 Katherine Brzozowski 11 RAMAPO 15.43 1.4 2
12 Carly DuBrosky 12 ALLENTOWN 15.45 1.4 2
13 Jenna Ellenbacher 12 CRANFORD 15.64 0.9 1
14 Rebecca Davis 12 SPARTA 15.95 0.9 1
15 Natalie Sidun 10 RED BANK REG 16.31 0.9 1
16 Rashida Haye 10 CHATHAM 16.32 0.9 1
17 Rebecca Adams 11 DEMAREST 16.35 0.9 1
18 Claudia Olsen 12 HAMILTON WEST 16.42 1.4 2
19 Jenna Reid 9 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 17.11 3.1 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 3
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Cidae'a Woods 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 14.22 1.3
2 Ashley Edwards 11 NO. BURLINGTON 14.60 1.3
3 Ambar Kluger 12 MAINLAND 14.73 1.3
4 Torie Robinson 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 14.83 1.3
5 Simone Kirton 9 CHATHAM 14.95 1.3
6 Christina Barbaro 12 DELSEA 15.14 1.3
7 Ashley McGuire 12 CRANFORD 15.16 1.3
8 Seiarah Dennis SR OAKCREST 15.35 1.3
Preliminaries
9 Moriah Webb 12 SENECA
10 Leah Wis 10 MONTVILLE
11 Katherine Brzozowski 11 RAMAPO
12 Carly DuBrosky 12 ALLENTOWN
13 Jenna Ellenbacher 12 CRANFORD
14 Rebecca Davis 12 SPARTA
15 Natalie Sidun 10 RED BANK REG
16 Rashida Haye 10 CHATHAM
17 Rebecca Adams 11 DEMAREST
18 Claudia Olsen 12 HAMILTON WEST
19 Jenna Reid 9 MIDDLETOWN NORTH
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Torie Robinson 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 1:01.38 3
2 Tori Baliatico 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 1:02.78 3
3 Christina Barbaro 12 DELSEA 1:02.92 3
4 Temi Odukale 11 WOODBRIDGE 1:02.93 2
5 Hilary McElwain 10 NO. HIGHLANDS 1:03.24 2
6 Noreen Byrne 11 RIVER DELL 1:03.38 3
7 Audrey O'Neill 11 W.M. MENDHAM 1:03.81 2
8 Catherine Chen 11 PARSIPPANY HILLS 1:04.03 2
9 Claire Incantalupo 12 SPARTA 1:04.30 1
10 Rachel Stremme 11 OCEAN CITY 1:04.65 3
11 Sabrina Wagner 11 HOPEWELL 1:05.30 2
12 Anna Fitch 11 CRANFORD 1:05.44 3
13 Shayla Rivers 11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 1:05.63 1
14 Christina Welzer 11 DEMAREST 1:05.72 3
15 Phoebe Hersh 12 TENAFLY 1:06.04 2
16 Carly DuBrosky 12 ALLENTOWN 1:06.54 1
17 Deanna Graziani 10 ROXBURY 1:06.99 2
18 Alyssa Sargent 12 ALLENTOWN 1:07.19 1
19 Katie Sabatino 12 WEST MORRIS CENT 1:08.48 1
20 Keri Powers 9 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 1:08.69 1
21 Natalie Sidun 10 RED BANK REG 1:11.21 2
22 Amanda Pook 10 NO. HIGHLANDS 1:17.29 3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Gr 3
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 NEPTUNE 47.52 3
2 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 48.59 3
3 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 49.09 3
4 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 49.37 3
5 RED BANK REGIONAL 49.47 3
6 RIVER DELL 49.95 3
7 BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP 50.18 1
8 LAWRENCE 50.46 3
9 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 50.54 3
10 HAMILTON WEST 50.81 2
11 COLONIA 50.82 1
12 DELSEA 50.91 2
13 OAKCREST 50.96 2
14 CRANFORD 51.04 1
15 MAINLAND 51.10 2
16 RAMAPO 51.27 2
17 MORRIS HILLS 51.27 2
18 NORTHERN VALLEY DEMAREST 51.32 2
19 MONTVILLE 51.48 1
20 ROXBURY 51.69 2
21 CHATHAM 51.99 1
22 HAMMONTON 52.35 1
23 KENNEDY, J. F. ISELIN 52.53 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 3
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 3:55.47 3
2 WOODBRIDGE 3:56.82 3
3 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 3:57.98 3
4 HOPEWELL VALLEY 3:58.62 3
5 TIMBER CREEK 4:00.48 3
6 RAMAPO 4:01.18 3
7 HIGHTSTOWN 4:01.43 2
8 CRANFORD 4:01.84 2
9 DELSEA 4:01.85 3
10 MAINLAND 4:01.86 3
11 RIVER DELL 4:03.54 2
12 SENECA 4:04.23 2
13 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 4:04.37 2
14 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 4:04.68 1
15 WAYNE VALLEY 4:07.08 1
15 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 4:07.08 2
17 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 4:08.24 2
18 ROXBURY 4:08.40 1
19 CHATHAM 4:08.85 1
20 WEST MORRIS CENTRAL 4:10.69 1
21 LAWRENCE 4:12.72 2
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Gr 3
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 OCEAN CITY 9:15.61
2 RAMAPO 9:24.17
3 PINELANDS 9:25.27
4 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 9:31.10
5 MOUNT OLIVE 9:32.01
6 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 9:34.24
7 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 9:36.18
8 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 9:44.98
9 MORRISTOWN 9:45.47
10 WAYNE VALLEY 9:48.32
11 WOODBRIDGE 9:48.41
12 DELSEA 9:48.70
13 JACKSON LIBERTY 9:52.59
14 ROXBURY 9:53.18
15 NORTHERN VALLEY DEMAREST 9:53.64
16 VOORHEES 9:54.05
17 MONTVILLE 10:07.58
18 RED BANK REGIONAL 10:09.42
19 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 10:10.27
20 HAMMONTON 10:10.28
21 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 10:25.76
22 WEST MORRIS CENTRAL 10:36.02
Girls High Jump Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Taryn DeLeon 12 OLD TAPPAN 5-06.00
2 Leah Wis 10 MONTVILLE J5-06.00
3 Gabrielle Bennett 11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 5-02.00
4 Destyni Cooper 11 RED BANK REG J5-02.00
5 Nicole Miller 12 PASCACK VALLEY J5-02.00
6 Dominque Peters 10 LAWRENCE 5-00.00
6 Kaeleigh Guth SO WARREN HILLS 5-00.00
8 Ciara Moore 12 DELSEA J5-00.00
9 Kayla Pituras 10 PARAMUS J5-00.00
9 Natalie Cowan 11 HAMMONTON J5-00.00
9 Megan Maloney 10 CUMBERLAND J5-00.00
-- Catherine Larkin 11 ROXBURY NH
-- Megan Reardon 12 RED BANK REG NH
-- Olivia Holthaus 11 VOORHEES NH
-- Kristina Lovenberg 10 WEST MORRIS CENT NH
-- Tara Liska 12 ROXBURY NH
-- Azia Pitt 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP NH
-- Liz Granger 10 RIVER DELL NH
-- Madison Allen 9 TIMBER CREEK NH
-- Danielle Scardino JR OAKCREST NH
-- Kayla Pfleger 9 MIDDLETOWN NORTH NH
-- Nicole Gignac 11 WAYNE HILLS NH
Girls Pole Vault Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kristina Langan 11 WAYNE HILLS 11-06.00
2 Julia Mszanski 10 W.M. MENDHAM 11-00.00
3 Haley Steele 11 WEST MILFORD J11-00.00
4 Lauren Bilali 11 OLD TAPPAN 10-06.00
5 Cara Kelly 11 VERNON J10-06.00
6 Katie Selfridge 11 DELSEA J10-06.00
7 Megan Gambuti 12 RAMAPO 10-00.00
8 Amanda Ellen 11 DELSEA 9-06.00
9 Kate Hieber 12 SOMERVILLE J9-06.00
9 Sienna Kochis 10 HIGHTSTOWN J9-06.00
11 Carly DuBrosky 12 ALLENTOWN J9-06.00
11 Jordan Even-Chen 12 RAMAPO J9-06.00
-- Megan Maloney 10 CUMBERLAND NH
-- Catherine Chen 11 PARSIPPANY HILLS NH
-- Claudia Reyes 12 JFKENNEDY ISELIN NH
-- Marlena Paz 12 WEST MORRIS CENT NH
-- Hannah Foley SO WARREN HILLS NH
-- Tara Liska 12 ROXBURY NH
-- Layne Olsen 9 TRITON NH
-- Elizabeth Lanphear 11 HIGHTSTOWN NH
-- Sharon Jennings 10 BRICK TWP. NH
-- Alyssa Raymond SR OAKCREST NH
-- Savannah Forte 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH NH
Girls Long Jump Gr 3
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Keturah Orji 12 MOUNT OLIVE 19-06.25 NWI
2 Cidae'a Woods 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 17-09.50 NWI
3 Ashley Edwards 11 NO. BURLINGTON 17-06.50 NWI
4 Marina Reilly 11 RIVER DELL 17-01.25 NWI
5 Sabrina Burrell 12 DELSEA 16-11.25 NWI
6 Courtney Foshay 12 W.M. MENDHAM 16-08.00 NWI
7 Gabrielle Bennett 11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 16-05.50 NWI
8 Taylor Price 12 OCEAN CITY 16-04.75 NWI
9 Jazz Van Loon 12 RED BANK REG J16-04.75 NWI
10 Jazmine Howard 12 WOODBRIDGE 16-04.00 NWI
11 Amanda Murolo 11 MONTVILLE 16-03.00 NWI
12 Kaeleigh Guth SO WARREN HILLS 16-02.75 NWI
13 Gillian Eppinger JR JACKSON LIBERTY 16-00.50 NWI
14 Lindzey Mosley 9 CUMBERLAND 15-10.50 NWI
15 Emma Schacht 9 W.M. MENDHAM 15-00.50 NWI
16 Nicole Griffin 12 MORRISTOWN 15-00.25 NWI
17 Talyah Cox 10 DELSEA 15-00.00 NWI
18 Erin Connolly 12 PASCACK VALLEY 14-10.25 NWI
19 Maggie Wadley 11 W.M. MENDHAM 14-10.00 NWI
20 Carol Trimble 12 LAWRENCE 14-08.75 NWI
21 Denesha Ransome 12 IRVINGTON 14-08.00 NWI
22 Cassidy Marquette 10 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 14-07.50 NWI
Girls Triple Jump Gr 3
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Keturah Orji 12 MOUNT OLIVE 43-00.00 +0.0
2 Cidae'a Woods 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 38-01.00 +0.0
3 Ashley Edwards 11 NO. BURLINGTON 38-00.75 +0.0
4 Vashti Hanna 10 CUMBERLAND 36-09.50 NWI
5 Marina Reilly 11 RIVER DELL 36-05.50 NWI
6 Jazz Van Loon 12 RED BANK REG 36-01.50 NWI
7 Noreen Byrne 11 RIVER DELL J36-01.50 NWI
8 Tatiana Hewitt 12 LAWRENCE 35-04.25 NWI
9 Jazmine Howard 12 WOODBRIDGE 35-01.75 NWI
10 Kiah Walton 12 BURLINGTON TWP 35-00.00 NWI
11 Lindzey Mosley 9 CUMBERLAND 34-06.00 NWI
12 Ja'Neil Humphrey 10 TEANECK 34-01.00 NWI
13 Gabrielle Bennett 11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 33-11.25 NWI
14 Tiara Howard 10 NEW BRUNSWICK 33-08.00 NWI
15 Casey Lyness 11 MORRIS HILLS 33-05.00 NWI
16 Yasmeen Mighty 12 SO. PLAINFIELD 33-03.00 NWI
17 Ihuna Amugo 10 TIMBER CREEK 33-01.50 NWI
18 Nia VanBrackle 10 TEANECK 32-11.50 NWI
19 Summer Robinson 10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 32-11.00 NWI
20 Julia Valkos 10 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 32-09.75 NWI
21 Julie Goldberg 12 PASSAIC VALLEY 32-07.50 NWI
22 Aleasia Brown 11 SO. PLAINFIELD 32-03.00 NWI
23 Morgan Lovenberg 10 WEST MORRIS CENT 31-10.00 NWI
24 Catherine Cazes 12 WEST MORRIS CENT 31-04.50 NWI
25 Lauren Procanik 10 MORRISTOWN 31-01.00 NWI
Girls Shot Put Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Michelle Bazile 12 PRINCETON 42-00.00
2 Michelle Mazza 11 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 41-05.00
3 Ronetta Hunter 11 BURLINGTON TWP 41-00.00
4 Alicia Hester 12 WAYNE VALLEY 40-07.00
5 Nikolia Kanaris 10 DEMAREST 39-00.00
6 Armani Brown 12 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 37-09.50
7 Sam Ferrero 11 DEMAREST 36-10.00
8 Victoria Reich 9 NO. HIGHLANDS 36-05.00
9 Sarena Dixon 11 RED BANK REG 36-02.50
10 Danielle Notarfrancesco FR JACKSON LIBERTY 36-01.00
11 Jada Taylor 11 NEPTUNE 35-05.00
12 Elisia Lancaster 10 DELSEA 35-03.00
13 Katie Wistosky 10 W.M. MENDHAM 33-07.00
14 Nataya Simmons 11 WOODBRIDGE 33-06.50
15 Jade Cunningham 11 CENTRAL REGIONAL 33-02.00
16 Onnie Coles 11 DELSEA 33-00.00
16 Carol Chen 12 WAYNE VALLEY 33-00.00
18 Myrika Harding 12 TEANECK 32-09.50
19 Brianna Scotti 9 CRANFORD 32-05.50
20 Kalyn Bryan 11 SENECA 32-05.00
21 Kemdi O'Koro JR WARREN HILLS 32-01.00
22 Erin Meixner 11 CRANFORD 32-00.00
23 Christina Barlik 9 CRANFORD 30-05.00
24 Kristi Ambrosino 9 PARSIPPANY HILLS 29-03.00
Girls Discus Throw Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Leah Wis 10 MONTVILLE 132-01
2 Jada Taylor 11 NEPTUNE 129-05
3 Michelle Bazile 12 PRINCETON 128-11
4 Jade Cunningham 11 CENTRAL REGIONAL 124-08
5 Maddie Bradway 10 OCEAN CITY 123-01
6 Amiynah Campbell 11 TEANECK 117-08
7 Gabbriel Harris-David 12 TIMBER CREEK 114-08
8 Ronetta Hunter 11 BURLINGTON TWP J114-08
9 Bridget Douglas 12 SOMERVILLE 112-07
10 Olivia Cullen 12 DEMAREST 108-02
11 Mariah Greco 11 HAMILTON EAST 106-06
12 Rim Elbeshbeshy 12 TEANECK 106-04
13 Armani Brown 12 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 101-03
14 Tamecia Ransom 10 BURLINGTON TWP 100-08
15 Macaire Machado 12 HAMILTON EAST 100-00
16 Carol Chen 12 WAYNE VALLEY 99-03
17 Olivia Pantale 10 WAYNE VALLEY 93-03
18 Michelle Mazza 11 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 91-06
19 Taylor Downing 10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 91-04
20 Maranda Brown 11 CRANFORD 90-02
21 Briana Johnson 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 89-02
22 Darya Ganzha SO SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 84-07
23 Jianna Caronan 11 CHATHAM 80-11
24 Taylor Noll 10 VOORHEES 76-11
Girls Javelin Throw Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Megan Reardon 12 RED BANK REG 138-09
2 Sinead Slade 11 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 128-11
3 Grace Montgomery 12 NUTLEY 128-03
4 Bridget Douglas 12 SOMERVILLE 126-02
5 Sam Camisa 11 VOORHEES 122-04
6 Olivia Pantale 10 WAYNE VALLEY 120-03
7 Shanyah Allen 12 WOODROW WILSON 118-01
8 Lia Negra 12 NUTLEY 115-03
9 Farris Ellington 12 HAMMONTON 113-01
10 Taylor Downey 12 HAMMONTON 111-10
11 Rebecca Carra 12 SOMERVILLE 111-01
12 Carin Essex-Arline 12 BURLINGTON TWP 108-04
13 Laura Hunter 11 DELSEA 105-09
14 Sophia Caride 12 RAMAPO 104-10
15 Sholei Croom 12 VILLA WALSH 104-05
16 Jessie Geller 9 DEMAREST 104-00
17 Kayleigh Stark 12 OCEAN CITY 103-04
18 Gabrielle Krichling 12 NO. BURLINGTON 102-09
19 Andrea Morales 12 ROXBURY 102-08
20 Morgan Maltby 12 CHATHAM 98-11
21 Jenny Lake 11 MONTVILLE 94-07
22 Nicole Epstein 12 WEST MILFORD 85-10
Women - Gr 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Winslow Township 80 2) Northern Highlands 31
2) Neptune 31 4) Mount Olive 30
5) Ocean City 28 6) Ramapo 25
7) Delsea 22 8) West Morris Mendham 21
9) Tenafly 20 9) Northern Burlington 20
11) Montville 18 12) RED BANK REGIONAL 17
13) Princeton 16 13) Northern Valley Old Tappa 16
13) Woodbridge 16 16) Hamilton North 14
17) West Morris Central 13 18) Wayne Hills 12
19) Indian Hills 10 20) River Dell 8
20) Scotch Plains-Fanwood 8 20) Middletown North 8
20) Ocean Township 8 24) Burlington Township 6
24) West Milford 6 24) Nutley 6
24) Pinelands 6 24) Hightstown 6
24) Mainland 6 30) Irvington 5
30) Wayne Valley 5 32) Somerville 4
32) CUMBERLAND 4 32) Middletown South 4
32) Central Regional 4 32) Hopewell Valley 4
37) Lawrence 2.50 38) Toms River South 2
38) Timber Creek 2 38) Chatham 2
38) Lacey 2 38) Voorhees 2
38) VERNON 2 38) Northern Valley Demarest 2
38) Pascack Valley 2 46) Teaneck 1
47) Warren Hills 0.50
Girls 100 Meter Dash Gr 4
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Olivia Baker 12 COLUMBIA 12.05q 1.8 3
2 Bria Mack 9 WILLIAMSTOWN 12.08q 1.8 3
3 Chanel Smith 12 PISCATAWAY 12.18q 1.8 3
4 Haisha Bisiolu 11 UNION 12.40q 1.8 3
5 Jessica Lee 12 MONTGOMERY 12.43q 1.2 2
6 Patrycja Dziekonska 12 W.W.P NORTH 12.44q 1.8 3
7 Jalayazha Ford 9 TRENTON CENTRAL 12.52q 1.8 3
8 Cheyenne Trigg 10 COLUMBIA 12.54q 1.2 2
9 Essence Harris 12 NORTH BRUNSWICK 12.55 1.8 3
10 Nicole DeBlasio 11 HUNTERDON CENT 12.57 1.2 2
11 Sydney Jackson 11 EASTERN 12.58 1.8 1
12 Alexes Washington 11 PASSAIC TECH 12.64 1.2 2
13 Lexie Fraction 12 WASHINGTON TWP 12.67 1.8 1
14 Carolina Herrera 12 NORTH BERGEN 12.68 1.8 3
15 Kathryn Schoenauer 10 W.W.-P SOUTH 12.72 1.2 2
16 Ariel Mitchell 11 LENAPE 12.75 1.2 2
17 Iyanna Jenkins 10 LINDEN 12.79 1.8 1
18 Bukola Akinsola 9 WEST ORANGE 12.81 1.8 1
19 Naomi Clarke 12 HACKENSACK 12.83 1.2 2
20 Camille Negron 9 MONTGOMERY 12.90 1.8 1
21 Ebonee Jackson 10 JFKENNEDY-PAT 12.96 1.8 1
-- Amber Jenkins 12 EGG HARBOR DQ 1.8 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Gr 4
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Bria Mack 9 WILLIAMSTOWN 12.00 2.4
2 Olivia Baker 12 COLUMBIA 12.01 2.4
3 Chanel Smith 12 PISCATAWAY 12.10 2.4
4 Haisha Bisiolu 11 UNION 12.32 2.4
5 Patrycja Dziekonska 12 W.W.P NORTH 12.37 2.4
6 Jessica Lee 12 MONTGOMERY 12.39 2.4
7 Cheyenne Trigg 10 COLUMBIA 12.50 2.4
8 Jalayazha Ford 9 TRENTON CENTRAL 12.82 2.4
Preliminaries
9 Essence Harris 12 NORTH BRUNSWICK
10 Nicole DeBlasio 11 HUNTERDON CENT
11 Sydney Jackson 11 EASTERN
12 Alexes Washington 11 PASSAIC TECH
13 Lexie Fraction 12 WASHINGTON TWP
14 Carolina Herrera 12 NORTH BERGEN
15 Kathryn Schoenauer 10 W.W.-P SOUTH
16 Ariel Mitchell 11 LENAPE
17 Iyanna Jenkins 10 LINDEN
18 Bukola Akinsola 9 WEST ORANGE
19 Naomi Clarke 12 HACKENSACK
20 Camille Negron 9 MONTGOMERY
21 Ebonee Jackson 10 JFKENNEDY-PAT
-- Amber Jenkins 12 EGG HARBOR
Girls 200 Meter Dash Gr 4
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Olivia Baker 12 COLUMBIA 25.09 4.1 3
2 Jennifer Edobi 12 UNION 25.47 4.1 3
3 Brionna Pettus 12 PISCATAWAY 25.51 4.1 3
4 Haisha Bisiolu 11 UNION 25.68 4.1 3
5 Bria Mack 9 WILLIAMSTOWN 25.71 4.1 3
5 Chanel Smith 12 PISCATAWAY 25.71 1.8 2
7 Sydney Jackson 11 EASTERN 26.04 1.8 2
8 Kidagha Bennett 10 TRENTON CENTRAL 26.17 4.1 3
9 Aliya Barnes 12 WEST ORANGE 26.21 4.1 3
9 Nicole DeBlasio 11 HUNTERDON CENT 26.21 1.8 2
11 Olivia Jamison 11 PENNSAUKEN 26.39 4.1 3
12 Amber Jenkins 12 EGG HARBOR 26.40 1.8 2
13 Domonique Panton 11 FREEHOLD TWP 26.56 1.8 2
14 Jessica Lee 12 MONTGOMERY 26.57 1.8 2
15 Desirae Osley 10 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 26.59 1.8 2
16 Ayanna Garrett 10 EGG HARBOR 26.69 1.8 2
17 Jalayazha Ford 9 TRENTON CENTRAL 26.81 4.6 1
18 Bukola Akinsola 9 WEST ORANGE 27.24 4.6 1
19 Chidinma Amaefuna 12 WEST ORANGE 27.69 4.6 1
20 Carolina Herrera 12 NORTH BERGEN 27.71 4.6 1
21 Sierra Morris 11 MONTCLAIR 28.03 4.6 1
22 Markiah Holmes 10 PASSAIC 28.83 4.6 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Gr 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Olivia Baker 12 COLUMBIA 53.51 3
2 Jennifer Edobi 12 UNION 54.21 3
3 Brionna Pettus 12 PISCATAWAY 54.92 3
4 Olivia Jamison 11 PENNSAUKEN 56.61 3
5 Thaila Cooper 11 KINGSWAY 56.91 3
6 Carly Pettipaw 11 LENAPE 56.98 3
7 Desirae Osley 10 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 57.61 2
8 Nikki Cleary 11 HUNTERDON CENT 57.67 3
9 Halima Diawara 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 57.69 3
10 Tiara McDuffie 12 PENNSAUKEN 57.77 2
11 Jenna Sobieski 11 OLD BRIDGE 58.95 2
12 Aigner Bobbitt 12 COLUMBIA 59.09 2
13 Catherine Traina 12 MANALAPAN 59.38 2
14 Kathryn Grant 12 HACKENSACK 1:00.25 1
15 Daija King 11 HILLSBOROUGH 1:00.31 2
16 Chidinma Amaefuna 12 WEST ORANGE 1:01.09 2
17 Morgann Duncan 11 PASSAIC TECH 1:01.70 1
18 Lauren Monnerat 11 RIDGEWOOD 1:02.03 1
19 Natalie Gomes 10 NORTH BERGEN 1:02.66 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Gr 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Olivia Baker 12 COLUMBIA 2:08.79 2
2 Jennifer Edobi 12 UNION 2:11.79 2
3 Jacqueline Berardo 11 HUNTERDON CENT 2:13.48 2
4 Nora May McSorley 10 RANDOLPH 2:13.64 2
5 Emily Bracher 11 FREEHOLD TWP 2:13.66 2
6 Julia DeSpirito 12 SHAWNEE 2:13.68 2
7 Adrian Vitello 12 FREEHOLD TWP 2:14.37 2
8 Carly Pettipaw 11 LENAPE 2:15.02 2
9 Abigail Regner 11 RIDGE 2:15.98 1
10 Deirdre Casey 11 W.W.-P SOUTH 2:16.10 2
11 Caitlyn Poss 11 FREEHOLD TWP 2:16.56 2
12 Simone Counts 12 W.W.P NORTH 2:17.58 1
13 Edlyn Gulama 11 W.W.-P SOUTH 2:18.35 1
14 Julianna Catania 10 EGG HARBOR 2:18.57 1
15 Melena Hammel 12 SOUTHERN 2:19.96 1
16 Eliana Tyler 12 MONTCLAIR 2:21.10 1
17 Jasmine Dostanko 11 MORRIS KNOLLS 2:22.89 1
18 Christi Stevens 12 BERGEN CTY VT 2:25.00 1
19 Josefine Loeken 9 RANDOLPH 2:28.09 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Gr 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ciara Roche 10 FREEHOLD TWP 4:50.70 2
2 Christina Rancan 10 W.W.-P SOUTH 4:52.70 2
3 Nora May McSorley 10 RANDOLPH 4:55.22 2
4 Eve Glasergreen 11 NORTH HUNTERDON 4:55.96 2
5 Julia DeSpirito 12 SHAWNEE 4:56.81 2
6 Deirdre Casey 11 W.W.-P SOUTH 4:56.84 2
7 Simone Counts 12 W.W.P NORTH 5:00.02 2
8 Stephanie Hayes 11 MONTCLAIR 5:00.22 2
9 Liz Wellman 12 RANDOLPH 5:01.34 1
10 Katie Delidow 9 MILLBURN 5:01.53 2
11 Kaitlyn LiPuma 12 BRICK MEMORIAL 5:02.13 1
12 Abigail Regner 11 RIDGE 5:02.62 2
13 Hannah Leskow 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 5:03.39 1
14 Sam Halvorsen 10 RIDGEWOOD 5:04.91 1
15 Kaitlyn Mooney 10 SOUTHERN 5:07.36 1
16 Carole Harsch 11 RANDOLPH 5:08.83 1
17 Niamh Hayes 9 HOWELL 5:09.19 1
18 Anna DiMarcello 9 NORTH HUNTERDON 5:13.04 1
19 Morgan Arena 11 SHAWNEE 5:16.84 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run Gr 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eve Glasergreen 11 NORTH HUNTERDON 10:26.56
2 Carleen Jeffers 11 RIDGEWOOD 10:55.27
3 Sam Halvorsen 10 RIDGEWOOD 10:55.88
4 Liz Newman 11 RIDGE 10:58.31
5 Stephanie Mauer 10 HILLSBOROUGH 10:59.23
6 Carole Harsch 11 RANDOLPH 11:03.11
7 Caitlin O'Brien 10 JACKSON MEMORIAL 11:06.00
8 Niamh Hayes 9 HOWELL 11:08.60
9 Vickie Ajimoko 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 11:12.68
10 Kaitlyn Mooney 10 SOUTHERN 11:13.06
11 Molly Doyle 11 HILLSBOROUGH 11:15.79
12 Gabby Stravach 12 WESTFIELD 11:16.26
13 Maddy Berman 12 CHERRY HILL EAST 11:18.18
14 Nadia Saponara 10 HUNTERDON CENT 11:20.98
15 Sarah Spring 12 RIDGE 11:22.11
16 Nina Bendixen 11 SHAWNEE 11:22.93
17 Sophie Spring 10 RIDGE 11:30.64
18 Margaret Thomson 11 RANDOLPH 11:33.86
19 Rachel Vick 9 KINGSWAY 11:36.09
20 Susannah Crowell 12 WEST ORANGE 11:46.67
21 Olympia Martin 9 RIDGEWOOD 11:57.15
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 4
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Patrycja Dziekonska 12 W.W.P NORTH 14.43q 0.4 3
2 Morgan Harvey 12 NORTH HUNTERDON 14.63q 0.4 3
3 Breaisha Morton 12 PASSAIC TECH 14.64q 0.4 3
4 Aliya Barnes 12 WEST ORANGE 14.73q 0.4 3
5 Tifani Byrd 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 14.87q 0.1 2
6 Lexie Fraction 12 WASHINGTON TWP 14.89q 0.4 3
7 Kathryn Schoenauer 10 W.W.-P SOUTH 14.98q 0.1 2
7 Danielle Delgado 12 FRANKLIN 14.98q 0.4 3
9 Kayla Richardson 12 COLUMBIA 15.01 0.4 3
10 Aspen McMillan 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 15.10 0.1 2
11 Rachell Armstead SO MILLVILLE 15.23 1.7 1
11 Jessica Lee 12 MONTGOMERY 15.23 0.4 3
13 Chibugo Ike 11 LINDEN 15.25 1.7 1
14 Zyjira Thomas 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 15.26 0.1 2
14 Dana Lynch 11 HACKENSACK 15.26 0.1 2
16 Amaysia Lake 11 SOUTHERN 15.51 1.7 1
17 Victoria Zamarra 12 COLTS NECK 15.52 0.1 2
18 Elly Scherer 10 RANDOLPH 15.55 0.1 2
19 Jessica Creedon 9 RIDGE 15.59 1.7 1
20 Samantha Maynes 11 LENAPE 15.68 1.7 1
21 Chelsea Campbell 12 CHERRY HILL EAST 15.85 1.7 1
22 tymia joseph 10 MORRIS KNOLLS 16.20 1.7 1
-- Jazmine Elleston 12 PISCATAWAY DNF 0.1 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 4
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Patrycja Dziekonska 12 W.W.P NORTH 14.43 3.1
2 Aliya Barnes 12 WEST ORANGE 14.55 3.1
3 Breaisha Morton 12 PASSAIC TECH 14.73 3.1
4 Lexie Fraction 12 WASHINGTON TWP 14.82 3.1
5 Danielle Delgado 12 FRANKLIN 14.84 3.1
6 Kathryn Schoenauer 10 W.W.-P SOUTH 14.88 3.1
7 Morgan Harvey 12 NORTH HUNTERDON 14.97 3.1
8 Tifani Byrd 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 15.04 3.1
Preliminaries
9 Kayla Richardson 12 COLUMBIA
10 Aspen McMillan 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK
11 Rachell Armstead SO MILLVILLE
11 Jessica Lee 12 MONTGOMERY
13 Chibugo Ike 11 LINDEN
14 Zyjira Thomas 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK
14 Dana Lynch 11 HACKENSACK
16 Amaysia Lake 11 SOUTHERN
17 Victoria Zamarra 12 COLTS NECK
18 Elly Scherer 10 RANDOLPH
19 Jessica Creedon 9 RIDGE
20 Samantha Maynes 11 LENAPE
21 Chelsea Campbell 12 CHERRY HILL EAST
22 tymia joseph 10 MORRIS KNOLLS
-- Jazmine Elleston 12 PISCATAWAY
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Morgan Harvey 12 NORTH HUNTERDON 1:01.88 3
2 Breaisha Morton 12 PASSAIC TECH 1:02.20 3
3 Thaila Cooper 11 KINGSWAY 1:02.47 3
4 Rachell Armstead SO MILLVILLE 1:02.76 3
5 Chelsea Campbell 12 CHERRY HILL EAST 1:03.96 3
6 Shelby Francis 10 NORTH BRUNSWICK 1:04.27 2
7 Jamina Morris 10 STEVENS, JOHN P. 1:04.48 2
7 Chibugo Ike 11 LINDEN 1:04.48 3
9 Halima Diawara 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 1:04.71 3
10 Kari DiTonno 10 LIVINGSTON 1:04.76 1
11 Olivia Mukendi 11 HILLSBOROUGH 1:04.84 2
12 Jessica Creedon 9 RIDGE 1:05.37 2
13 Amanda Castellano 12 HILLSBOROUGH 1:05.48 2
14 Aliya Barnes 12 WEST ORANGE 1:06.19 1
15 Zyjira Thomas 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 1:06.25 1
16 Dakota Gerges 9 SAYREVILLE 1:06.49 2
17 Tiana Webster 10 FRANKLIN 1:07.22 2
18 Marianna Loeken 12 RANDOLPH 1:07.86 1
19 Tashique Francis 12 JFKENNEDY-PAT 1:07.93 1
20 Cassidy Treanor 12 EGG HARBOR 1:09.91 3
21 Maya Newman 11 MONTCLAIR 1:12.74 1
-- Jasmine Jerman 10 EAST BRUNSWICK DQ 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Gr 4
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 PISCATAWAY 47.48 3
2 EGG HARBOR 48.52 3
3 EASTERN REGIONAL 48.99 3
4 WEST ORANGE 49.20 3
5 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 49.42 2
6 PENNSAUKEN 49.76 2
7 HILLSBOROUGH 49.80 3
8 LINDEN 49.83 3
9 ELIZABETH 50.08 2
10 MARLBORO 50.20 2
11 MONTGOMERY 50.24 1
12 HACKENSACK 50.42 2
13 CHEROKEE 50.67 1
14 WEST WINDSOR P. BORO SOUTH 50.77 2
15 WESTFIELD 50.88 1
16 NORTH BRUNSWICK 51.19 2
17 LIVINGSTON 51.27 1
18 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 51.77 2
19 RIDGEWOOD 52.05 1
20 NORTH BERGEN 52.47 1
-- LENAPE DNF 1
-- TRENTON CENTRAL DQ 3
-- PASSAIC CTY VT DQ 3
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 4
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 LENAPE 3:51.38 3
2 COLUMBIA 3:51.93 3
3 PISCATAWAY 3:53.13 3
4 EGG HARBOR 3:53.79 3
5 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 3:56.25 3
6 PENNSAUKEN 3:56.69 3
7 HILLSBOROUGH 3:58.90 2
8 FRANKLIN 4:00.15 3
9 MILLVILLE 4:00.22 2
10 RIDGE 4:00.29 2
11 TOMS RIVER NORTH 4:00.38 2
12 EAST BRUNSWICK 4:00.83 2
13 WEST WINDSOR P. BORO SOUTH 4:01.47 2
14 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 4:02.47 2
15 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 4:02.72 3
16 OLD BRIDGE 4:06.31 2
17 RANDOLPH 4:09.31 1
18 HACKENSACK 4:12.86 1
19 WEST ORANGE 4:13.64 1
20 MONTCLAIR 4:13.80 1
21 MORRIS KNOLLS 4:16.37 1
-- KENNEDY J.F. PATERSON FS 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Gr 4
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 8:58.55
2 WEST WINDSOR P. BORO SOUTH 9:06.47
3 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 9:12.25
4 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 9:23.66
5 SHAWNEE 9:28.54
6 WESTFIELD 9:29.84
7 MILLVILLE 9:31.28
8 LENAPE 9:33.46
9 MONTCLAIR 9:36.87
10 OLD BRIDGE 9:37.67
11 CHEROKEE 9:40.72
12 COLTS NECK 9:41.10
13 HOWELL 9:44.68
14 NORTH HUNTERDON 9:46.31
15 KINGSWAY 9:48.54
16 MILLBURN 9:48.85
17 RIDGE 9:49.42
18 MONTGOMERY 9:49.54
19 RIDGEWOOD 9:51.05
20 RANDOLPH 10:00.39
21 BERGEN CTY VT 10:09.39
22 FAIR LAWN 10:21.75
23 LIVINGSTON 10:33.99
Girls High Jump Gr 4
================================================================
Group Record: * 5-10 1998 Cheryl Buroick,Ramsey, 03 Debar Vento, Free
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Breaisha Morton 12 PASSAIC TECH 5-06.00
2 Selena Thorne 10 FRANKLIN 5-04.00
3 Oksana Sokolova 12 OLD BRIDGE 5-02.00
3 Abena Asare 12 EASTERN 5-02.00
5 Sasha Williams SR CH WEST J5-02.00
6 Jada Rae Poku 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK J5-02.00
7 Nnenna Ibe 11 NORTH BRUNSWICK J5-02.00
8 Ianna Mcgregor 12 JFKENNEDY-PAT J5-02.00
8 Aliyah Huland El 12 RANDOLPH J5-02.00
10 Clarice Metzger 12 CHEROKEE 5-00.00
10 Brianna Angellella 12 SOUTHERN 5-00.00
10 Amber Redmond 11 HACKENSACK 5-00.00
10 Adora Moneme 11 UNION 5-00.00
10 Rachel Edwards 12 ABSEGAMI 5-00.00
10 Melissa George 12 WATCHUNG HILLS 5-00.00
-- Chelsea Campbell 12 CHERRY HILL EAST NH
-- Sabrina LaRosa 11 LENAPE NH
-- Bryn Pflenger-Schweer 9 HUNTERDON CENT NH
-- Krystal Cyphers 12 NORTH HUNTERDON NH
-- Sasha Bromfield 12 HACKENSACK NH
-- Jasmine Keegan 10 COLUMBIA NH
-- Hannah Taylor 10 MONTGOMERY NH
-- Bonayza Lunn 12 NORTH BRUNSWICK NH
-- Emily Clayton 10 BRICK MEMORIAL NH
Girls Pole Vault Gr 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Marlena Sabatino 12 HILLSBOROUGH 12-00.00
2 Kaitlyn Dermen SR MILLVILLE 11-06.00
3 Sabrina Anderson 11 HUNTERDON CENT 10-06.00
4 Madison Heft 11 HUNTERDON CENT J10-06.00
5 Kristen Visconti 12 CHEROKEE J10-06.00
6 Eliana Sirkin 10 MILLBURN 10-00.00
7 Shannon Storms 10 LENAPE J10-00.00
8 Danielle Hecht 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK J10-00.00
8 Cierra Saldano JR MILLVILLE J10-00.00
8 Nicola Dragonetti 11 SOUTHERN J10-00.00
8 Nikki Cleary 11 HUNTERDON CENT J10-00.00
12 Jen Su 12 LIVINGSTON J10-00.00
13 Madeline Davidian 12 MONTGOMERY J10-00.00
14 Daniella Izzo 10 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 9-06.00
15 Sarah Pallay 10 HILLSBOROUGH J9-06.00
-- Anne Werner 11 LIVINGSTON NH
-- Kaori Suzuki 11 PASSAIC TECH NH
-- Cassidy Cardone 12 CLIFTON NH
-- Kari DiTonno 10 LIVINGSTON NH
-- Mae Devin 11 WESTFIELD NH
-- Audrey Warner 9 MONTGOMERY NH
-- Sarah Zollner 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH NH
-- Christina Walton 12 NORTH HUNTERDON NH
Girls Long Jump Gr 4
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kayla Richardson 12 COLUMBIA 18-05.75 NWI
2 Kathryn Schoenauer 10 W.W.-P SOUTH 18-03.75 NWI
3 Patrycja Dziekonska 12 W.W.P NORTH 17-10.25 NWI
4 Selena Thorne 10 FRANKLIN 17-04.75 NWI
5 Rachell Armstead SO MILLVILLE 17-03.50 NWI
6 Indigo Pascall 10 PENNSAUKEN 17-03.25 NWI
7 Kelsey Vieira 10 HILLSBOROUGH 17-02.75 NWI
8 Kristen Frombach 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 17-01.00 NWI
9 Kwanaya Wise SR MILLVILLE 17-00.50 NWI
10 tymia joseph 10 MORRIS KNOLLS 16-10.50 NWI
11 Cassidy Treanor 12 EGG HARBOR 16-08.75 NWI
12 Jordan Fields 10 COLUMBIA 16-07.25 NWI
13 Cheyenne Allen 11 PASSAIC TECH 16-05.75 NWI
14 Domonique Panton 11 FREEHOLD TWP 16-05.00 NWI
14 Catharine Wain 10 RIDGE 16-05.00 NWI
16 Jen Su 12 LIVINGSTON 16-04.25 NWI
17 Shymirra Grant 10 TRENTON CENTRAL 16-02.00 NWI
18 Carolina Herrera 12 NORTH BERGEN 16-01.75 NWI
19 Jessica Bryant 10 CHERRY HILL EAST 16-00.00 NWI
20 Aimee Mehta 11 RANDOLPH 15-10.00 NWI
21 Elena Chermak 11 WESTFIELD 15-06.25 NWI
22 Re'ona Pettway 12 HACKENSACK 14-09.75 NWI
23 Sienna Farrell 10 COLUMBIA 13-11.25 NWI
Girls Triple Jump Gr 4
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kayla Richardson 12 COLUMBIA 40-02.00 NWI
2 Elizabeth Montague 12 CHEROKEE 39-01.50 NWI
3 Nnenna Ibe 11 NORTH BRUNSWICK 38-04.00 NWI
4 Aliyah Huland El 12 RANDOLPH 37-06.25 NWI
5 Domonique Panton 11 FREEHOLD TWP 37-02.50 NWI
6 tymia joseph 10 MORRIS KNOLLS 36-10.00 NWI
7 Ianna Mcgregor 12 JFKENNEDY-PAT J36-10.00 NWI
8 Kelsey Vieira 10 HILLSBOROUGH 36-09.50 NWI
9 Elizabeth Schmoll 11 SOUTHERN 35-09.50 NWI
9 Irina Ewing 11 FRANKLIN 35-09.50 NWI
11 Gloria Donou 10 EAST BRUNSWICK 35-09.00 NWI
12 Shymirra Grant 10 TRENTON CENTRAL 35-08.25 NWI
13 Olivia Goncerz 11 TOMS RIVER NORTH 35-07.25 NWI
14 Edirin Akiri 12 EASTERN 35-06.00 NWI
15 Abena Asare 12 EASTERN 35-03.25 NWI
16 Sienna Farrell 10 COLUMBIA 34-09.50 NWI
17 Jazmine Elleston 12 PISCATAWAY 34-06.75 NWI
18 Aamira Muse 11 FRANKLIN 34-00.75 NWI
19 Aniyah Allen 10 BLOOMFIELD 33-05.50 NWI
20 Lily Mikitiuk 10 NORTH HUNTERDON 33-02.50 NWI
21 Emily Flynn 12 RIDGEWOOD 33-01.00 NWI
22 Britney Del Mundo 9 FAIR LAWN 29-09.00 NWI
Girls Shot Put Gr 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christina Abiola 12 FRANKLIN 41-08.50
2 Zoe Taitel 12 MILLBURN 41-00.25
3 Ashley Berry 11 FRANKLIN 38-04.00
4 Damiola Akinmade 11 WILLIAMSTOWN J38-04.00
5 Nicole Grabowski 12 RIDGE 37-10.25
6 Alanna Robinson 11 MONTCLAIR 37-10.00
7 Taylor Whitaker 11 UNION 37-09.50
8 Isabel Barsch 11 SOUTHERN 36-09.25
9 Stephanie Bock 10 HOWELL 36-04.50
10 Salena King 12 UNION 36-00.75
11 Ciara Stewart 12 MONTCLAIR 35-09.50
12 Haley Unger 12 MARLBORO 35-09.00
13 Tre'Monil McKoy-Murphy 10 HILLSBOROUGH 35-06.25
14 Danea Gaye-Wint JR VINELAND 35-03.75
15 Nyla Noble 12 EGG HARBOR 35-01.75
16 Eryn Handy 10 SAYREVILLE 34-02.00
17 Deidre Johnson 12 MONTCLAIR 32-10.25
18 Barbara Gedeon 12 ABSEGAMI 32-08.00
19 Denise Porter 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 32-05.50
20 Kiyanna Thomas 10 ABSEGAMI 32-01.75
21 Sonya Sachdev 11 BERGEN CTY VT 31-07.25
22 Monika Dlugosz 10 CLIFTON 31-07.00
-- Priscilla Senoo 11 HILLSBOROUGH FOUL
Girls Discus Throw Gr 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ashley Berry 11 FRANKLIN 135-07
2 Zoe Taitel 12 MILLBURN 129-04
3 Christina Abiola 12 FRANKLIN 128-09
4 Maya Nelson 11 OLD BRIDGE 122-05
5 Collette Pierce 12 UNION 121-06
6 Barbara Gedeon 12 ABSEGAMI J121-06
7 Ciara Stewart 12 MONTCLAIR 118-06
8 Tre'Monil McKoy-Murphy 10 HILLSBOROUGH 112-05
9 Amanda Mcclintock 12 HOWELL 110-09
10 Cameron Daniels JR VINELAND 109-09
11 Stephanie Bock 10 HOWELL 109-07
12 Wendy Berry 12 UNION 109-00
12 Jessica DiProspero 12 WASHINGTON TWP 109-00
14 Rachel VanDemark 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 107-08
15 Deidre Johnson 12 MONTCLAIR 106-04
16 Jasmine Keegan 10 COLUMBIA 105-11
17 Priscilla Senoo 11 HILLSBOROUGH 105-05
18 Nicole Ough 12 RANDOLPH 104-01
19 Kennisha Okereke 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 103-11
20 Danielle McNeil 11 ABSEGAMI 101-00
21 Desiree Belle SR MILLVILLE 99-10
22 Monika Dlugosz 10 CLIFTON 98-05
23 jessica steiger 12 MORRIS KNOLLS 90-08
24 Talia Eason 11 MONTCLAIR 86-00
Girls Javelin Throw Gr 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kristin Krier 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 138-04
2 Amy Suttmeier 12 NORTH HUNTERDON 133-06
3 Kelsey McDonald 12 EAST BRUNSWICK 129-06
4 Niyah Cosme SO VINELAND 129-05
5 Kaela Schrier 10 CHEROKEE 122-08
6 Zoe Taitel 12 MILLBURN 118-02
7 Gabriele Crawford JR MILLVILLE 115-03
8 Carly DellaValle 12 SOUTHERN 112-06
9 Kristen DiRenzo 11 HOWELL 110-11
10 Miranda Irizarry 9 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 110-07
11 Tumelo Nwanma SO VINELAND 110-03
12 Rachel VanDemark 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 109-10
13 erin bongo 12 MORRIS KNOLLS 109-03
14 Jen Su 12 LIVINGSTON 107-03
15 Alyssa Mitchko 10 HUNTERDON CENT 106-09
16 Caitlyn Tuchler 11 FAIR LAWN 106-07
17 Julianne Foering 9 RANCOCAS VALLEY 103-05
18 Stephanie Hand 11 HUNTERDON CENT 103-01
19 Taylor Bates 12 ABSEGAMI 102-04
20 Samantha Schwartz 12 BRIDGEWATER-RARI 102-01
21 Isabel Guide 11 FAIR LAWN 98-09
22 Carolina Tacconi 12 PASSAIC TECH 95-11
23 Anne Werner 11 LIVINGSTON 94-03
Women - Gr 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Columbia 66 2) Franklin 46
3) Piscataway 35.50 4) UNION 34
5) North Hunterdon 32 6) West Windsor P. boro Sout 26
7) Freehold Township 24 7) Passaic Cty VT 24
9) Hunterdon Central 20 10) West Windsor P. Boro Nort 18
10) Millburn 18 12) Williamstown 15.50
13) Randolph 15 14) MILLVILLE 14
14) Ridgewood 14 16) Egg Harbor 12
16) West Orange 12 16) Cherokee 12
16) Hillsborough 12 20) South Brunswick 11
20) Eastern Regional 11 20) Lenape 11
23) Southern Regional 10 24) Old Bridge 9
25) Kingsway 8 26) Pennsauken 7
26) North Brunswick 7 28) East Brunswick 6
28) Ridge 6 30) Shawnee 5
31) Vineland 4 31) Washington Township 4
33) Cherry Hill West 2 33) CHERRY HILL EAST 2
35) Morris Knolls 1 35) Westfield 1
35) Absegami 1 35) Montgomery 1
35) Montclair 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash N-P A
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jabrill Peppers 12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 10.66q 1.8 2
2 Minkah Fitzpatrick 11 SAINT PETER'S 11.03q 1.8 2
3 Zack Bazile 12 ST. JOSEPH MONTV 11.05q 1.4 1
4 Abdul Neblett 11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 11.07q 1.8 2
5 Kyle Ellerson 11 BERGEN CATHOLIC 11.08q 1.8 2
6 Stefone Moore-Green 10 PAUL VI 11.11q 1.8 2
7 Jonathan Hilliman 12 SAINT PETER'S 11.19q 1.4 1
8 Stanley Green 11 HOLY CROSS 11.20q 1.8 2
9 Erich Robenson 9 PAUL VI 11.23 1.4 1
10 Steve Franco 12 UNION CATHOLIC 11.26 1.8 2
11 Brian Seward ST. AUGUSTINE 11.29 1.4 1
12 Wankeith Akin 9 DON BOSCO 11.31 1.4 1
13 Ray Gabeau 12 ST JOHN VIANNEY 11.63 1.8 2
14 Shariq Marshall 12 DEPAUL 11.80 1.4 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash N-P A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jabrill Peppers 12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 10.52 2.4
2 Minkah Fitzpatrick 11 SAINT PETER'S 10.91 2.4
3 Kyle Ellerson 11 BERGEN CATHOLIC 10.93 2.4
4 Zack Bazile 12 ST. JOSEPH MONTV 10.94 2.4
5 Jonathan Hilliman 12 SAINT PETER'S 10.95 2.4
6 Stefone Moore-Green 10 PAUL VI 11.02 2.4
7 Abdul Neblett 11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 11.06 2.4
8 Stanley Green 11 HOLY CROSS 11.18 2.4
Preliminaries
9 Erich Robenson 9 PAUL VI
10 Steve Franco 12 UNION CATHOLIC
11 Brian Seward ST. AUGUSTINE
12 Wankeith Akin 9 DON BOSCO
13 Ray Gabeau 12 ST JOHN VIANNEY
14 Shariq Marshall 12 DEPAUL
Boys 200 Meter Dash N-P A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Jabrill Peppers 12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 21.98 3.3 2
2 Jordan Jimerson 12 UNION CATHOLIC 22.50 3.3 2
3 Taylor McLaughlin 11 UNION CATHOLIC 22.54 3.3 2
4 Stefone Moore-Green 10 PAUL VI 22.73 3.3 2
5 Dalton Friend 12 DON BOSCO 23.00 3.3 2
6 Brian Seward ST. AUGUSTINE 23.03 3.9 1
7 Wankeith Akin 9 DON BOSCO 23.10 3.9 1
8 Minkah Fitzpatrick 11 SAINT PETER'S 23.20 3.3 2
8 Abdul Neblett 11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 23.20 3.9 1
10 Brandon Moorer 10 SETON HALL 23.28 3.9 1
11 Steve Franco 12 UNION CATHOLIC 23.32 3.3 2
12 Jack Pelech 10 RED BANK CATH 23.63 3.9 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash N-P A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Taylor McLaughlin 11 UNION CATHOLIC 47.99 2
2 Jordan Jimerson 12 UNION CATHOLIC 48.07 2
3 Dalton Friend 12 DON BOSCO 48.93 2
4 Benny Walls 10 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 49.28 2
5 Mike Zupko 10 CHRISTIAN BROS 49.32 2
6 Brandon Moorer 10 SETON HALL 49.76 2
7 Adam Ramos 12 DON BOSCO 50.58 1
8 Andrew Horberg 12 ST JOS METUCHEN 50.63 2
9 Brende Twumasi-ankrah 12 DON BOSCO 50.76 1
10 Anthony Palmisano 11 DEPAUL 50.95 1
11 Brandon Outlaw ST. AUGUSTINE 50.96 1
12 Jack DeVizia 11 CHRISTIAN BROS 50.97 2
13 Eddie Dehais 11 BERGEN CATHOLIC 51.34 1
14 Ian Henderson 10 SETON HALL 52.51 1
Boys 800 Meter Run N-P A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joe White 12 DEPAUL 1:52.22
2 Dan Lynch 12 BERGEN CATHOLIC 1:53.57
3 Matt Morano 11 BERGEN CATHOLIC 1:54.49
4 Kyle Bogert 12 RED BANK CATH 1:54.72
5 Michael Campbell 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 1:54.99
6 Chris Butko 12 SAINT PETER'S 1:55.55
7 Collin Pierlott 12 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 1:55.76
8 Mike Higgins SR DON BOSCO 1:56.06
9 Conor Lunny 11 CHRISTIAN BROS 1:56.45
10 Franklin Aririguzoh 11 NOTRE DAME 1:56.58
11 Hogan Dwyer 11 SETON HALL 1:57.62
12 Jon Buck 11 POPE JOHN XXIII 1:58.34
13 Andrew Ghizzone 12 UNION CATHOLIC 1:58.79
14 Chris Piatkowski 12 CHRISTIAN BROS 1:59.09
15 Kenny Evely 12 UNION CATHOLIC 2:00.61
Boys 1600 Meter Run N-P A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kyle Levermore 12 DON BOSCO 4:13.37
2 Michael Higgins 12 DON BOSCO 4:13.91
3 Mike McClemens 12 CHRISTIAN BROS 4:13.92
4 Michael Campbell 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 4:14.60
5 Fritz Heinrich 12 SAINT PETER'S 4:19.18
6 Bobby Gonzalez 11 DON BOSCO 4:21.12
7 Hogan Dwyer 11 SETON HALL 4:21.95
8 Mike Maguire 12 DELBARTON 4:22.19
9 Kyle Kirk 12 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 4:22.98
10 Jack O'Reilly 12 DELBARTON 4:23.74
11 Drew Reda SR CHRISTIAN BROS 4:24.75
12 Tim Slack 11 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 4:26.52
13 John Malague 11 ST JOS METUCHEN 4:32.96
14 Mike Cassidy 12 CHRISTIAN BROS 4:35.02
15 Brendan Mcmenamin 10 NOTRE DAME 4:35.31
Boys 3200 Meter Run N-P A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blaise Ferro 10 CHRISTIAN BROS 9:14.48
2 Kyle Levermore 12 DON BOSCO 9:17.48
3 Tom Rooney 12 CHRISTIAN BROS 9:19.79
4 Shawn Hutchison 11 BISHOP EUSTACE 9:22.39
5 Anthony Morelli 12 BISHOP EUSTACE 9:22.50
6 Fran Bogan 12 CHRISTIAN BROS 9:23.51
7 Patrick Sullivan 10 DON BOSCO 9:24.29
8 Tim McGovern 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 9:32.93
9 Robert Townsend 12 DON BOSCO 9:34.30
10 Mike Maguire 12 DELBARTON 9:40.01
11 Scott Meehan 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 9:44.46
12 Tim Slack 11 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 9:53.67
13 Mike Gormley 11 NOTRE DAME 9:54.56
14 Joey Defeo 9 DELBARTON 10:12.68
15 Jimmy Sause 12 SAINT PETER'S 10:26.22
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles N-P A
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Obafemi Animashaun 12 UNION CATHOLIC 14.33q 1.3 2
2 Serge Gilbert 11 UNION CATHOLIC 14.75q 1.3 2
3 Christin Patrick 12 SETON HALL 14.87q 3.6 1
4 Josh Taylor 11 ST JOHN VIANNEY 14.92q 1.3 2
5 Chris Alexander 11 CHRISTIAN BROS 15.24q 1.3 2
6 Josh Floyd 12 DON BOSCO 15.29q 1.3 2
7 Michael Pallozzi ST. AUGUSTINE 15.33q 1.3 2
8 Bruce Arthur 11 ST JOS METUCHEN 15.34q 1.3 2
9 Luke Mayer 11 DELBARTON 15.53 1.3 2
10 Barrington Bennett 12 SAINT PETER'S 15.64 3.6 1
11 Shawn Ohazurike 10 DELBARTON 15.90 3.6 1
12 Harrison Pryor 11 SETON HALL 16.03 3.6 1
13 Tim Schanstra 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 16.27 3.6 1
14 Max Dickens 10 PAUL VI 16.35 3.6 1
15 Daniel Wachenfeld 11 SETON HALL 16.42 3.6 1
16 Klaus Danjolli ST. AUGUSTINE 16.47 3.6 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles N-P A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Obafemi Animashaun 12 UNION CATHOLIC 14.44 1.8
2 Serge Gilbert 11 UNION CATHOLIC 14.50 1.8
3 Christin Patrick 12 SETON HALL 14.51 1.8
4 Josh Taylor 11 ST JOHN VIANNEY 14.87 1.8
5 Josh Floyd 12 DON BOSCO 15.00 1.8
6 Michael Pallozzi ST. AUGUSTINE 15.10 1.8
7 Chris Alexander 11 CHRISTIAN BROS 15.19 1.8
8 Bruce Arthur 11 ST JOS METUCHEN 15.32 1.8
Preliminaries
9 Luke Mayer 11 DELBARTON
10 Barrington Bennett 12 SAINT PETER'S
11 Shawn Ohazurike 10 DELBARTON
12 Harrison Pryor 11 SETON HALL
13 Tim Schanstra 12 POPE JOHN XXIII
14 Max Dickens 10 PAUL VI
15 Daniel Wachenfeld 11 SETON HALL
16 Klaus Danjolli ST. AUGUSTINE
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles N-P A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Obafemi Animashaun 12 UNION CATHOLIC 53.91 2
2 Benny Walls 10 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 54.54 2
3 Andrew Ghizzone 12 UNION CATHOLIC 55.18 2
4 Serge Gilbert 11 UNION CATHOLIC 55.23 2
5 Max Dickens 10 PAUL VI 56.27 2
6 Josh Floyd 12 DON BOSCO 56.55 2
7 Chris Alexander 11 CHRISTIAN BROS 56.78 2
8 Luke Mayer 11 DELBARTON 57.80 2
9 Bruce Arthur 11 ST JOS METUCHEN 57.83 1
10 Damion Parziale 11 NOTRE DAME 59.18 1
11 Conor Lenahan 11 DON BOSCO 59.76 1
12 Schan Lartigue 12 DON BOSCO 59.93 1
13 Barrington Bennett 12 SAINT PETER'S 1:00.76 1
14 Daniel Wachenfeld 11 SETON HALL 1:01.91 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay N-P A
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 42.58 2
2 UNION CATHOLIC 43.05 2
3 SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 44.22 2
4 SAINT AUGUSTINE 44.47 1
5 BERGEN CATHOLIC 44.49 2
6 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 44.57 2
7 RED BANK CATHOLIC 44.69 2
8 POPE JOHN XXIII 44.82 2
9 NOTRE DAME 45.00 1
10 DON BOSCO 45.21 1
11 BISHOP EUSTACE 45.86 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay N-P A
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 UNION CATHOLIC 3:19.52 2
2 DON BOSCO 3:22.99 2
3 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 3:23.19 2
4 SAINT JOS METUCHEN 3:26.17 1
5 RED BANK CATHOLIC 3:27.20 2
6 BERGEN CATHOLIC 3:27.42 2
7 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 3:27.45 2
8 HOLY CROSS 3:28.26 2
9 SETON HALL 3:28.37 1
10 POPE JOHN XXIII 3:31.57 1
11 PAUL VI 3:31.91 1
12 NOTRE DAME 3:35.11 2
13 DEPAUL 3:40.06 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay N-P A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 UNION CATHOLIC 7:55.11
2 SAINT PETER'S PREP 7:55.87
3 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 7:57.16
4 BERGEN CATHOLIC 7:57.53
5 POPE JOHN XXIII 7:58.48
6 NOTRE DAME 8:02.61
7 DON BOSCO 8:09.08
8 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 8:13.46
9 SETON HALL 8:19.82
10 DELBARTON 8:24.01
11 SAINT JOS METUCHEN 8:26.74
12 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 8:47.88
13 SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 8:53.75
Boys High Jump N-P A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christin Patrick 12 SETON HALL 6-06.00
2 Timothy Van Cauwenberg 10 SETON HALL 6-02.00
3 Philip Ozuah 12 DON BOSCO J6-02.00
4 Perry Christie 10 UNION CATHOLIC J6-02.00
5 Kristian Baustista 10 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 6-00.00
6 Eamonn Dwyer 12 SAINT PETER'S J6-00.00
7 Jack Mccaffrey 10 BISHOP EUSTACE 5-10.00
7 Evan Adams 10 BISHOP EUSTACE 5-10.00
9 Shane McGuinnes 10 CHRISTIAN BROS 5-08.00
9 Tim Schanstra 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 5-08.00
9 Bryan Kukulski 12 NOTRE DAME 5-08.00
9 Serge Gilbert 11 UNION CATHOLIC 5-08.00
-- Jacob Liedtka 10 NOTRE DAME NH
-- Christian Duffoo 12 DON BOSCO NH
Boys Pole Vault N-P A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mike Benz 12 DELBARTON 14-06.00
2 Andrew Ghizzone 12 UNION CATHOLIC J14-06.00
3 Mike Cresanti-Daknis 12 CHRISTIAN BROS J14-06.00
4 Alfred Bradley 12 CHRISTIAN BROS 13-06.00
5 Tim Schanstra 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 13-00.00
6 Brian Sagendorf 11 UNION CATHOLIC 12-06.00
7 Connor Morris 10 CHRISTIAN BROS 12-00.00
8 Chris Persichetti 11 NOTRE DAME J12-00.00
-- Douglas Marland 11 NOTRE DAME NH
-- James McGuire 10 SETON HALL NH
-- Ryan Connors SR DELBARTON NH
-- Christopher Puntasecca 11 DON BOSCO NH
-- Andrew Baker 11 SETON HALL NH
-- Andrew Delzotto 11 DON BOSCO NH
-- Derek Wafer 10 BERGEN CATHOLIC NH
Boys Long Jump N-P A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Zack Bazile 12 ST. JOSEPH MONTV 23-09.25 NWI
2 Minkah Fitzpatrick 11 SAINT PETER'S 22-00.00 NWI
3 Jonathan Hilliman 12 SAINT PETER'S 21-06.25 NWI
4 Chris Smith 11 BISHOP EUSTACE 21-02.50 NWI
5 Brian Jefferson 11 POPE JOHN XXIII 21-02.00 NWI
6 Izaiha Pitts 12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 20-09.00 NWI
7 Malik Johnson 11 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 20-08.50 NWI
8 Philip Ozuah 12 DON BOSCO 20-05.75 NWI
9 Michael Horn 11 ST JOS METUCHEN 20-03.50 NWI
10 Kristian Baustista 10 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 20-01.00 NWI
11 Brandon Morgan 11 UNION CATHOLIC 20-00.00 NWI
12 DaLon Ryles 11 UNION CATHOLIC 19-08.75 NWI
13 Elorm Akasreku 9 BERGEN CATHOLIC 19-08.00 NWI
14 Damion Parziale 11 NOTRE DAME 19-02.00 NWI
15 Josh Taylor 11 ST JOHN VIANNEY 19-00.75 NWI
16 Lorenzo Bryant 11 NOTRE DAME 19-00.25 NWI
17 Olusegun Ajayi 12 HOLY CROSS 18-07.50 NWI
Boys Triple Jump N-P A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Zack Bazile 12 ST. JOSEPH MONTV 45-07.75 NWI
2 Tim Howard 11 BISHOP AHR 44-10.25 NWI
3 Greg Williamson 11 HOLY CROSS 43-08.50 NWI
4 Michael Horn 11 ST JOS METUCHEN 42-10.00 NWI
5 Perry Christie 10 UNION CATHOLIC 42-09.50 NWI
6 Izaiha Pitts 12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 42-05.00 NWI
7 Chris Smith 11 BISHOP EUSTACE 42-02.25 NWI
8 Philip Ozuah 12 DON BOSCO 42-00.50 NWI
9 Serge Gilbert 11 UNION CATHOLIC 41-10.00 NWI
10 Matt Troya 11 BERGEN CATHOLIC 41-07.50 NWI
11 Christian Duffoo 12 DON BOSCO 41-00.00 NWI
12 Brian Ryu 9 POPE JOHN XXIII 39-06.75 NWI
13 John O'Neill 12 DON BOSCO 38-07.50 NWI
14 Timothy Van Cauwenberg 10 SETON HALL 38-03.00 NWI
Boys Shot Put N-P A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sean Brennan 11 UNION CATHOLIC 55-03.50
2 Nick Krimin 10 ST JOS METUCHEN 54-08.00
3 Marcus Pantoja 12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 53-00.50
4 Tommy Rhodes 12 DELBARTON 52-08.00
5 Andrew Liskowitz 11 CHRISTIAN BROS 50-10.50
6 Brandon Ozbalik 12 ST JOS METUCHEN 49-09.00
7 Pat Conlon 12 ST JOS METUCHEN 49-06.50
8 Will Lutkewitte 10 CHRISTIAN BROS 49-01.50
9 Garrett Hessman 11 BERGEN CATHOLIC 47-01.25
10 Jerry Donini 12 DELBARTON 46-02.00
11 Vincent Santarsiero 12 PAUL VI 45-11.50
12 Vince Karabatsos 10 BERGEN CATHOLIC 43-10.50
13 Benjamin Pedrula FR SAINT PETER'S 43-06.25
14 Marcus Valdez 9 DON BOSCO 42-08.50
15 Colin Phillips 9 POPE JOHN XXIII 41-04.00
Boys Discus Throw N-P A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sean Brennan 11 UNION CATHOLIC 167-10
2 Nicholas Krute 12 ST JOS METUCHEN 167-08
3 Tim O'Hara 12 RED BANK CATH 164-07
4 Jerry Donini 12 DELBARTON 155-11
5 Vincent Santarsiero 12 PAUL VI 154-02
6 Tommy Rhodes 12 DELBARTON 153-09
7 Justin Davidson 12 UNION CATHOLIC 149-08
8 Andrew Liskowitz 11 CHRISTIAN BROS 146-02
9 Marcus Valdez 9 DON BOSCO 134-09
10 Marcus Pantoja 12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 130-11
11 Jack Smith 10 BISHOP EUSTACE 128-08
12 Christopher Seymour 12 SETON HALL 119-07
13 Michael Mendoza 9 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 115-11
14 Charlie Hatler 11 POPE JOHN XXIII 113-03
15 Kevin Sudol 12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 110-00
16 Derek Trott 12 CHRISTIAN BROS 100-01
Boys Javelin Throw N-P A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chris Mirabelli 12 HOLY CROSS 200-00
2 Derek Trott 12 CHRISTIAN BROS 186-00
3 Paul Sheridan 12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 183-00
4 David Liedtka 12 NOTRE DAME 174-03
5 Cole Cornacchia 11 RED BANK CATH 169-04
6 Brian Sagendorf 11 UNION CATHOLIC 166-08
7 Garrett Hessman 11 BERGEN CATHOLIC 165-08
8 Matthew Kosarek 12 SETON HALL 164-03
9 Tim Schanstra 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 156-02
10 Adam Sadowski MSGR. DONOVAN 149-09
11 Jerry Fusco 10 HOLY CROSS 149-08
12 steve sinisi 11 SETON HALL 146-03
13 Nicholas Hamilton 12 DELBARTON 143-09
14 Joseph McGee 12 NOTRE DAME 132-00
15 Liam Hodges 12 DON BOSCO 131-09
16 Charlie Hatler 11 POPE JOHN XXIII 112-11
Men - N-P A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Union Catholic 134 2) Christian Brothers 58
3) Don Bosco 52 4) Paramus Catholic 46
5) Saint Peter's Prep 36 6) Bergen Catholic 27
7) SAINT Jos Metuchen 25 7) Seton Hall 25
9) SAINT Joseph Montvale 24 10) Delbarton 19
11) HOLY CROSS 16 12) Red Bank Catholic 14
13) Pope John XXIII 12 13) Camden Catholic 12
15) Bishop Eustace 10 15) DePaul 10
15) SAINT John Vianney 10 18) Paul VI 9
19) Bishop Ahr 8 20) SAINT Augustine 6
21) Notre Dame 5
Girls 100 Meter Dash N-P A
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tatiyanna Sanders 12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 12.34q 2.1 2
2 Marissa Evans 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 12.35q 2.1 2
3 Dina Naphor 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 12.38q 2.1 2
4 Imani Beauliere 12 UNION CATHOLIC 12.56q 2.1 2
5 Abby Collins 9 RED BANK CATH 12.65q 2.1 2
6 Lizzie Klein 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 12.71q 2.0 1
7 Alexis Trott 10 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 12.81q 2.0 1
8 Samantha Spallanzani 10 RED BANK CATH 12.86q 2.0 1
9 Taylor Gardner 9 UNION CATHOLIC 12.89 2.0 1
10 Christian Rasnake 9 IMMACULATE HEART 13.00 2.1 2
11 Kenni Graham 10 NOTRE DAME 13.04 2.0 1
12 Maria Acosta 10 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 13.08 2.1 2
13 Carly Murphy 11 PAUL VI 13.18 2.0 1
14 Caitlin Daniello 11 IMMACULATE HEART 13.27 2.0 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash N-P A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Marissa Evans 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 12.09 1.8
2 Dina Naphor 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 12.19 1.8
3 Tatiyanna Sanders 12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 12.22 1.8
4 Imani Beauliere 12 UNION CATHOLIC 12.49 1.8
5 Abby Collins 9 RED BANK CATH 12.64 1.8
6 Lizzie Klein 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 12.73 1.8
7 Samantha Spallanzani 10 RED BANK CATH 12.85 1.8
8 Alexis Trott 10 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 13.06 1.8
Preliminaries
9 Taylor Gardner 9 UNION CATHOLIC
10 Christian Rasnake 9 IMMACULATE HEART
11 Kenni Graham 10 NOTRE DAME
12 Maria Acosta 10 PARAMUS CATHOLIC
13 Carly Murphy 11 PAUL VI
14 Caitlin Daniello 11 IMMACULATE HEART
Girls 200 Meter Dash N-P A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Marissa Evans 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 25.48 4.3 2
2 Alana Herran 11 MT. ST. DOMINIC 26.07 4.3 2
3 Tatiyanna Sanders 12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 26.22 2.3 1
4 Jordan Coverson 11 UNION CATHOLIC 26.27 4.3 2
5 Abby Collins 9 RED BANK CATH 26.55 4.3 2
6 Imani Beauliere 12 UNION CATHOLIC 26.78 4.3 2
7 Katie DiFrancesco 9 ST JOHN VIANNEY 26.80 4.3 2
8 Monica Heil 10 ST JOHN VIANNEY 26.82 4.3 2
9 Kaylynne Timmons 12 PAUL VI 27.07 4.3 2
10 Kristen Sherlock 12 HOLY ANGELS 27.26 2.3 1
11 Zarria Williams 10 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 27.28 2.3 1
12 Holly Slepian 10 HOLY ANGELS 27.50 2.3 1
13 Nicole Sarao 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 27.69 2.3 1
14 Christian Rasnake 9 IMMACULATE HEART 27.84 2.3 1
15 Tyller Moorer 10 MT. ST. DOMINIC 28.12 2.3 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash N-P A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sydney McLaughlin 9 UNION CATHOLIC 53.78 2
2 Amari Onque-Shabazz 10 MT. ST. DOMINIC 57.41 2
3 Monica Heil 10 ST JOHN VIANNEY 57.47 2
4 Katie DiFrancesco 9 ST JOHN VIANNEY 59.03 2
5 Jordan Coverson 11 UNION CATHOLIC 59.17 2
6 Maria Acosta 10 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 59.36 2
7 Chandi Piiru 11 MT. ST. DOMINIC 59.39 2
8 Marshea Robinson 11 KENT PLACE 1:00.76 2
9 Jordan O'Brien 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 1:00.95 1
10 Hannah Johnson 11 ST DOMINIC ACAD 1:01.00 1
11 Jana Nicole Graham 11 NOTRE DAME 1:01.09 1
12 Amber Williams 11 KENT PLACE 1:01.45 1
13 Kristen McShane 12 PAUL VI 1:01.61 1
Girls 800 Meter Run N-P A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Calleigh Higgins 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 2:13.08
2 Nicole Rojas 12 MOUNT SAINT MARY 2:16.76
3 Gabriella Ferrigine 10 RED BANK CATH 2:17.61
4 Colleen Buckley 11 IMMACULATE HEART 2:17.72
5 MaryKate McNamara 11 RED BANK CATH 2:17.82
6 Brenna Remick 11 ST JOHN VIANNEY 2:17.90
7 Amari Onque-Shabazz 10 MT. ST. DOMINIC 2:18.76
8 Megan Brockmeier 9 IMMACULATE HEART 2:18.79
9 Caroline Sullivan 9 UNION CATHOLIC 2:20.89
10 Erin Hollenbaugh 10 KENT PLACE 2:20.90
11 Abby Keller 10 POPE JOHN XXIII 2:21.00
12 Tara Connelly 12 ST JOHN VIANNEY 2:21.47
13 Maggie Sheehan 12 HOLY ANGELS 2:22.05
14 Shayne McNally 10 RED BANK CATH 2:22.10
Girls 1600 Meter Run N-P A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Calleigh Higgins 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 5:01.56
2 Colleen Buckley 11 IMMACULATE HEART 5:03.18
3 MaryKate McNamara 11 RED BANK CATH 5:03.81
4 Tara Connelly 12 ST JOHN VIANNEY 5:04.51
5 Gabriella Ferrigine 10 RED BANK CATH 5:04.81
6 Erin Ahearn 12 IMMACULATE HEART 5:07.45
7 Mary Watters 11 HOLY ANGELS 5:11.16
8 Lydon Kersting 12 HOLY ANGELS 5:11.32
9 Erin Hollenbaugh 10 KENT PLACE 5:12.19
10 Camille Bertholon 10 ST DOMINIC ACAD 5:21.02
11 Eryn Mills 11 RED BANK CATH 5:21.70
12 Giavanna Tabbachino 9 IMMACULATE HEART 5:27.11
13 Stephanie Hiester 12 PAUL VI 5:29.69
Girls 3200 Meter Run N-P A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Courtney Thompson 12 ST JOHN VIANNEY 10:49.74
2 Lydon Kersting 12 HOLY ANGELS 10:54.41
3 Mary Watters 11 HOLY ANGELS 11:14.49
4 Eryn Mills 11 RED BANK CATH 11:15.29
5 Alexandra Kowalski 11 NOTRE DAME 11:15.43
6 Sophie DeBode 12 KENT PLACE 11:17.65
7 Erin Ahearn 12 IMMACULATE HEART 11:26.51
8 Emily Rienzo 11 RED BANK CATH 11:34.15
9 Giavanna Tabbachino 9 IMMACULATE HEART 11:35.54
10 Juliet Kohli 10 MT. ST. DOMINIC 11:44.29
11 Stephanie Hiester 12 PAUL VI 11:46.01
12 Camille Bertholon 10 ST DOMINIC ACAD 11:49.30
13 Kelly McHugh 11 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 12:08.50
14 Emily Tighe 10 POPE JOHN XXIII 12:28.47
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles N-P A
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sydney McLaughlin 9 UNION CATHOLIC 14.18q 0.8 2
2 Sabrina Alexander 12 NOTRE DAME 15.39q 0.8 2
3 Gina Bischof SR BISHOP EUSTACE 15.50q 0.8 2
4 Amari Hyatt 11 BISHOP AHR 15.59q 0.8 2
5 Shaye Wisse 12 IMMACULATE HEART 15.88q 0.8 2
6 Sarah Jones FR BISHOP EUSTACE 15.93q 0.8 2
7 Elizabeth Garcia 9 HOLY ANGELS 16.04q 0.8 2
7 Katlyn Rymarzow 11 POPE JOHN XXIII 16.04q 2.5 1
9 Vanessa Romulus 12 NOTRE DAME 16.13 2.5 1
10 Meagan McGourty 12 DEPAUL 16.23 2.5 1
11 Amanda Gee 12 NOTRE DAME 16.72 2.5 1
12 Alanna Hitscherich 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 16.94 2.5 1
13 Lindsay Carpenter 11 IMMACULATE HEART 17.47 2.5 1
14 Deb Majkowicz 11 IMMACULATE HEART 22.57 2.5 1
-- Dannie Griffin 12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC DQ 2.5 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles N-P A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Sydney McLaughlin 9 UNION CATHOLIC 13.66 0.1
2 Sabrina Alexander 12 NOTRE DAME 14.83 0.1
3 Elizabeth Garcia 9 HOLY ANGELS 15.27 0.1
4 Gina Bischof SR BISHOP EUSTACE 15.28 0.1
5 Amari Hyatt 11 BISHOP AHR 15.41 0.1
6 Shaye Wisse 12 IMMACULATE HEART 15.62 0.1
7 Sarah Jones FR BISHOP EUSTACE 16.05 0.1
8 Katlyn Rymarzow 11 POPE JOHN XXIII 16.06 0.1
Preliminaries
9 Vanessa Romulus 12 NOTRE DAME
10 Meagan McGourty 12 DEPAUL
11 Amanda Gee 12 NOTRE DAME
12 Alanna Hitscherich 12 POPE JOHN XXIII
13 Lindsay Carpenter 11 IMMACULATE HEART
14 Deb Majkowicz 11 IMMACULATE HEART
-- Dannie Griffin 12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles N-P A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Sydney McLaughlin 9 UNION CATHOLIC 58.24 2
2 Marissa Evans 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 1:01.63 2
3 Alana Herran 11 MT. ST. DOMINIC 1:02.97 2
4 Gina Bischof SR BISHOP EUSTACE 1:04.08 2
5 Vicky Sheridan 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 1:04.91 2
6 Nicole Rojas 12 MOUNT SAINT MARY 1:05.23 2
7 Amari Hyatt 11 BISHOP AHR 1:06.47 1
8 Kristen Sherlock 12 HOLY ANGELS 1:06.49 1
9 Jenna Gibilisco 10 NOTRE DAME 1:06.55 2
10 Meagan McGourty 12 DEPAUL 1:06.80 1
11 Janelle Gibbs 11 UNION CATHOLIC 1:06.82 1
12 Melissa McGourty 10 DEPAUL 1:08.90 1
13 Bianca Greene 12 UNION CATHOLIC 1:10.14 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay N-P A
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 POPE JOHN XXIII 49.01 2
2 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 49.82 2
3 RED BANK CATHOLIC 50.05 2
4 ACAD O/T HOLY ANGELS 50.47 2
5 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 51.41 2
6 NOTRE DAME 51.46 2
7 BISHOP EUSTACE 52.56 1
8 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 53.18 1
9 MOUNT SAINT DOMINIC 53.57 1
10 PAUL VI 54.16 2
11 UNION CATHOLIC 55.04 2
12 KENT PLACE 57.63 1
13 SAINT DOMINIC ACAD 58.29 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay N-P A
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 POPE JOHN XXIII 3:56.02 2
2 UNION CATHOLIC 3:57.47 2
3 NOTRE DAME 4:03.73 2
4 KENT PLACE 4:04.49 2
5 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 4:07.82 2
6 PAUL VI 4:08.38 2
7 ACAD O/T HOLY ANGELS 4:14.01 2
8 MOUNT SAINT MARY 4:17.83 1
9 SAINT DOMINIC ACAD 4:20.78 1
10 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 4:21.10 1
11 MOTHER SETON 4:23.13 1
12 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 4:23.16 2
13 BISHOP EUSTACE 4:30.44 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay N-P A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 IMMACULATE HEART 9:33.60
2 RED BANK CATHOLIC 9:33.61
3 ACAD O/T HOLY ANGELS 9:39.75
4 KENT PLACE 9:42.85
5 POPE JOHN XXIII 9:44.45
6 NOTRE DAME 9:48.65
7 UNION CATHOLIC 9:51.30
8 SAINT DOMINIC ACAD 10:21.09
9 MOUNT SAINT MARY 10:25.18
10 HOLY CROSS 10:25.52
11 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 11:12.84
Girls High Jump N-P A
================================================================
Group Record: * 5-10.50 1983 Tanya Somolin, Randolph
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vanessa Romulus 12 NOTRE DAME 5-04.00
2 Dina Naphor 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 5-00.00
3 Steele Stokley 11 PAUL VI J5-00.00
4 Gina Bischof SR BISHOP EUSTACE J5-00.00
5 Samantha Fellowes FR HOLY ANGELS J5-00.00
6 Kayla Adams 11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 4-10.00
7 Monica McGavin 10 KENT PLACE J4-10.00
7 Elizabeth Garcia 9 HOLY ANGELS J4-10.00
8 Emily Obaditch 12 KENT PLACE J4-10.00
10 Kat Damato SR BISHOP EUSTACE 4-08.00
10 cassie Riley 10 RED BANK CATH 4-08.00
10 Alanna Hitscherich 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 4-08.00
-- Bianca Greene 12 UNION CATHOLIC NH
-- Melissa Robertson 12 MSGR. DONOVAN NH
-- Mary Morrison 11 MOUNT SAINT MARY NH
-- Brenna Nadrowski 10 ST DOMINIC ACAD NH
-- Anne Bocage 12 MOUNT SAINT MARY NH
-- Bria Henry 11 UNION CATHOLIC NH
Girls Pole Vault N-P A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Katlyn Rymarzow 11 POPE JOHN XXIII 11-00.00
2 Claudia Dabrowski 12 MSGR. DONOVAN 10-00.00
3 Kimberly DeLuca 12 MT. ST. DOMINIC 9-06.00
4 Julie Weismiller 10 IMMACULATE HEART J9-06.00
5 Allison Rozanski 11 NOTRE DAME 8-06.00
6 Sasha Lofton 10 UNION CATHOLIC J8-06.00
7 Nicole Sarao 12 POPE JOHN XXIII J8-06.00
8 Ann Ciancia 12 PAUL VI 8-00.00
8 Emily Phalon 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 8-00.00
10 Emily Health 9 BISHOP AHR 7-06.00
-- Allyson Ghizzone 10 UNION CATHOLIC NH
Girls Long Jump N-P A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Tatiyanna Sanders 12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 19-05.75 NWI
2 Alana Herran 11 MT. ST. DOMINIC 18-00.00 NWI
3 Claudia Dabrowski 12 MSGR. DONOVAN 17-08.50 NWI
4 Shaye Wisse 12 IMMACULATE HEART 16-11.00 NWI
5 Samantha Spallanzani 10 RED BANK CATH 16-07.25 NWI
6 Deb Majkowicz 11 IMMACULATE HEART 16-03.25 NWI
7 Madison Cooper 12 HOLY CROSS 16-00.50 NWI
8 Katie Weeks 12 MSGR. DONOVAN 15-09.50 NWI
9 Marissa Higham 10 MSGR. DONOVAN 15-05.75 NWI
10 Lindsay Carpenter 11 IMMACULATE HEART 15-03.75 NWI
11 Olivia Salomone 11 HOLY ANGELS 15-01.25 NWI
12 Alexis Borrino 12 RED BANK CATH 15-00.00 NWI
13 Victoria Turner 11 NOTRE DAME 14-10.75 NWI
14 Elizabeth Garcia 9 HOLY ANGELS 14-02.00 NWI
Girls Triple Jump N-P A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Tatiyanna Sanders 12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 37-07.75 NWI
2 Claudia Dabrowski 12 MSGR. DONOVAN 37-04.00 NWI
3 Rosie Menyhart 11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 36-06.25 NWI
4 Alanna Hitscherich 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 35-10.00 NWI
5 Deb Majkowicz 11 IMMACULATE HEART 34-09.75 NWI
6 Madison Cooper 12 HOLY CROSS 34-08.75 NWI
7 Elizabeth Garcia 9 HOLY ANGELS 34-08.25 NWI
8 Bria Henry 11 UNION CATHOLIC 33-10.50 NWI
9 Alexis Trott 10 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 33-09.25 NWI
10 Katlyn Rymarzow 11 POPE JOHN XXIII 33-07.50 NWI
11 Sabrina Alexander 12 NOTRE DAME 33-06.50 NWI
12 Katie Weeks 12 MSGR. DONOVAN 33-00.50 NWI
13 Olivia Salomone 11 HOLY ANGELS 32-00.75 NWI
14 Victoria Turner 11 NOTRE DAME 31-10.00 NWI
15 Amanda Gee 12 NOTRE DAME 31-05.50 NWI
Girls Shot Put N-P A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Katie Weeks 12 MSGR. DONOVAN 40-04.00
2 Alyssa Wilson 9 MSGR. DONOVAN 38-05.00
3 Fidele Jules 10 RED BANK CATH 36-06.00
4 Tamara Johnson 12 MOUNT SAINT MARY 36-05.25
5 Angela Rambert 10 NOTRE DAME 35-02.00
6 Victoria Perez 11 POPE JOHN XXIII 34-09.75
7 Braelyn Perez 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 34-03.50
8 Kristen McShane 12 PAUL VI 33-06.25
9 Bernadette McGowan 10 PAUL VI 33-04.00
10 Mackenzie Merkel 12 HOLY ANGELS 32-05.50
11 Ayanna Patterson 11 ST DOMINIC ACAD 32-04.00
12 Stef Hanna Sopelsa 12 IMMACULATE HEART 31-08.50
13 Allie Costello 11 DEPAUL 31-06.00
14 Donnae Days 11 UNION CATHOLIC 30-09.25
15 Franki Whritenour 11 POPE JOHN XXIII 28-11.50
Girls Discus Throw N-P A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alyssa Wilson 9 MSGR. DONOVAN 124-00
2 Fidele Jules 10 RED BANK CATH 115-09
3 Shannon Catanella 12 GLOUCESTER CATH 105-09
4 Angela Rambert 10 NOTRE DAME 101-04
5 Mackenzie Merkel 12 HOLY ANGELS 97-06
6 Madeline McDonnell 10 PAUL VI 94-04
7 Victoria Perez 11 POPE JOHN XXIII 93-08
8 Stef Hanna Sopelsa 12 IMMACULATE HEART 92-01
9 Victoria Isidron 10 UNION CATHOLIC 90-00
10 Dannie Griffin 12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 89-09
11 Jacqueline McDonald 11 DEPAUL 83-03
12 Catherine Kluge 10 DEPAUL 80-07
13 Katie Cantagallo SO NOTRE DAME 77-11
14 Brianna Campbell 11 MOTHER SETON 73-01
15 Julia Serafini 9 MT. ST. DOMINIC 71-08
Girls Javelin Throw N-P A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rachel Kershner 11 RED BANK CATH 127-00
2 Kate Davin 12 RED BANK CATH 121-05
3 Christina Lebron 10 ST JOHN VIANNEY 115-03
4 Dannie Griffin 12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 113-03
5 Maura Bobrek 11 GLOUCESTER CATH 105-04
6 Victoria Perez 11 POPE JOHN XXIII 104-08
7 Claire Gallagher 12 PAUL VI 104-06
8 Bernadette McGowan 10 PAUL VI 102-11
9 Shannon Hester 11 ST DOMINIC ACAD 102-10
10 Marianna Singer 11 MSGR. DONOVAN 94-02
11 Mackenzie Merkel 12 HOLY ANGELS 93-05
12 Patricia Lederer 12 IMMACULATE HEART 92-01
13 Danielle Line 9 POPE JOHN XXIII 91-06
14 Colleen Schmitt JR BISHOP EUSTACE 90-06
15 Jacqueline McDonald 11 DEPAUL 84-05
16 Megan Swords 10 HOLY ANGELS 70-01
Women - N-P A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pope John XXIII 105 2) Red Bank Catholic 72
3) Paramus Catholic 54 4) Monsignor Donovan 52
5) Union Catholic 50 6) Mount Saint Dominic 36
6) Notre Dame 36 8) Immaculate Heart 35
9) ACAD O/T HOLY ANGELS 34 10) SAINT John Vianney 31
11) Mount Saint Mary 13 12) Bishop Eustace 12
13) Kent Place 9 14) Gloucester Catholic 8
14) Paul VI 8 16) Bishop Ahr 2
17) HOLY CROSS 1
Event 1 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles N-P B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 424 Emma McCarthy 10 MATER DEI 1:11.46 1:10.01
2 1169 Alicia Forrest 9 WILDWOOD CATH 1:17.35 1:12.61
3 307 Brittany Hull 11 HOLY SPIRIT 1:12.96 1:13.01
4 1095 Makena Mugambi 10 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 1:14.10 1:13.31
4 793 Kate Crilly 10 RANNEY 1:13.37 1:13.31
6 743 Erin Butrico 12 PINGRY 1:12.69 1:14.19
7 777 Lia Rodriguez 12 QUEEN OF PEACE 1:12.11 1:15.62
-- 1048 Tess Feury 12 VILLA WALSH 1:12.19 SCR
Section 2
1 657 Kaitlin Schroeder 11 OAK KNOLL 1:07.35 1:05.69 10
2 776 Natalie Negroni 11 QUEEN OF PEACE 1:06.56 1:07.16 8
3 159 Blair Bohuny 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 1:08.91 1:07.27 6
4 173 Erin Van Lenten 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 1:11.43 1:07.82 4
5 583 Takiyah Bethea 11 NEWARK ACADEMY 1:09.92 1:07.95 2
6 874 Anne Marie Measley 12 ST. ROSE 1:10.45 1:08.31 1
7 754 Emma Palmer 11 PINGRY 1:09.19 1:09.68
8 1056 Patricia Maheras 11 VILLA WALSH 1:10.66 1:11.04
Event 4 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles N-P B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 1827 Max Borchert 10 MORRISTOWN-BEARD 1:04.64 1:00.18 4
2 2341 Richmond Aririguzo 10 TRENTON CATHOLIC 1:02.60 1:01.97
3 2213 Nicholas Scott 9 ST. ROSE 1:05.01 1:03.55
4 2214 William Tencza 9 ST. ROSE 1:05.15 1:03.76
5 1893 John Capobianco 10 NEWARK ACADEMY 1:06.69 1:04.99
6 1903 Aditya Srivatsan 11 NEWARK ACADEMY 1:04.77 1:05.07
7 1572 Joshua Okaro SO IMMAC CON MONT 1:05.21 1:06.13
8 1563 Satchel Moore 10 HUDSON CATH 1:07.52 1:08.03
Section 2
1 2131 Kevin Momnohin 12 QUEEN OF PEACE 57.57 55.41 10
2 2190 Ben Mitchell 11 ST JOS HAMMONTON 57.97 57.01 8
3 2092 Avery Vella 12 PINGRY 1:00.08 59.36 6
4 2335 Joshua Moffit 12 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 1:00.89 1:00.57 2
5 2188 Devin Martin 10 ST JOS HAMMONTON 1:01.83 1:01.26 1
6 2127 Michael Akanbi 12 QUEEN OF PEACE 1:00.59 1:01.55
7 1294 Sal Pussillo 12 CARD. MCCARRICK 1:02.02 1:03.70
8 2130 Keith Momnohin 12 QUEEN OF PEACE 1:01.43 1:04.30
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Run N-P B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 196 Dana Klein 12 GILL ST. BERNARD 4:57.11 4:59.36 10
2 149 Hanna Jerome 12 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 5:19.97 5:22.94 8
3 585 Anna Hope Emerson 10 NEWARK ACADEMY 5:24.16 5:23.67 6
4 984 Katlyn Dyer 9 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 5:41.39 5:28.63 4
5 1055 Mary Lynch 10 VILLA WALSH 5:27.99 5:28.79 2
6 500 Kathryn Correia 10 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 5:26.63 5:29.79 1
7 1047 Jackie Endres 12 VILLA WALSH 5:33.03 5:32.36
8 163 Kathryn Post 12 EAST. CHRISTIAN 5:29.31 5:32.45
9 534 Micaela Reilly 12 MORRISTOWN-BEARD 5:27.40 5:33.14
10 193 Sahara Ensley 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 5:35.26 5:36.04
11 795 Brittany Hofferber 9 RANNEY 5:35.34 5:43.81
12 742 Anna Butrico 12 PINGRY 5:31.81 5:54.57
13 1170 Emily Johnson 12 WILDWOOD CATH 5:44.50 6:10.02
-- 155 Tara Satnick 10 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 5:29.18 DNF
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run N-P B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2351 Josiah Hanko 12 TRINITY CHRISTIA 4:24.78 4:18.30 10
2 1395 Patrik Andersen 11 GILL ST. BERNARD 4:28.96 4:21.35 8
3 2087 Liam Mullett 12 PINGRY 4:33.48 4:23.60 6
4 1897 Siddarth Kannan 12 NEWARK ACADEMY 4:32.42 4:24.88 4
5 2085 Justin Leandre 12 PINGRY 4:35.11 4:25.51 2
6 2095 Stewart Wood 12 PINGRY 4:35.07 4:32.24 1
7 1365 Ryan Semsel 11 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 4:33.89 4:38.96
8 2164 Steven Darius 10 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 4:38.34 4:40.35
9 1770 Drew Crichlow 11 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 4:38.97 4:45.00
10 1702 Tom Mongeau 11 MATER DEI 4:42.55 4:45.81
11 1557 Dylan Caban 11 HUDSON CATH 4:41.32 4:46.47
12 1828 Kyle Larsson 12 MORRISTOWN-BEARD 4:36.37 4:48.76
13 1773 Billy Hughes 10 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 4:43.42 4:56.76
-- 2202 Anthony Cifelli 11 ST. ROSE 4:39.23 DNF
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash N-P B
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 3.3
1 660 Naji Thompson 11 OAK KNOLL 13.45 13.09q
2 329 Allea McFarlane FR IMMAC CON MONT 13.47 13.27
3 200 Ludi Zhu 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 13.34 13.31
4 649 Gabriella Leuthner 11 OAK KNOLL 13.57 13.33
5 741 Allyson Bisgay 9 PINGRY 13.42 13.33
6 501 Madi Fleming 11 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 13.42 13.43
7 1094 sydney hughes 10 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 13.48 13.65
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.5
1 168 Lyndsey Smith 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 12.71 12.61q
2 34 Kayla Hunt JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 12.77 12.83q
3 794 Brooke Fromkin 11 RANNEY 13.34 12.98q
4 161 Esther Galo 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 13.21 13.01q
5 33 Aaliyah Hill-Grevi SR BENEDICTINE ACAD 13.27 13.03q
6 1058 Grace Penders 11 VILLA WALSH 13.29 13.07q
7 858 Olivia Craig 9 ST JOS HAMMONTON 13.15 13.10q
8 148 Miranda Duster 11 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 13.33 13.25
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash N-P B
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.9
1 168 Lyndsey Smith 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 12.61 12.49 10
2 660 Naji Thompson 11 OAK KNOLL 13.09 12.92 8
3 794 Brooke Fromkin 11 RANNEY 12.98 12.98 6
4 161 Esther Galo 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 13.01 12.99 4
5 1058 Grace Penders 11 VILLA WALSH 13.07 13.15 2
6 34 Kayla Hunt JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 12.83 13.20 1
7 33 Aaliyah Hill-Grevi SR BENEDICTINE ACAD 13.03 13.22
8 858 Olivia Craig 9 ST JOS HAMMONTON 13.10 13.36
Event 12 Boys 100 Meter Dash N-P B
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 1360 Aleem James 11 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 11.44 11.20q
2 1530 Taalib Gerald 12 HOLY SPIRIT 11.44 11.36q
3 1895 Vihar Desu 11 NEWARK ACADEMY 11.82 11.38q
4 1535 Billy Peyton 12 HOLY SPIRIT 11.47 11.46
5 1359 Garrett Finn 12 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 11.45 11.51
6 1498 Jefter Cyrin 12 HAWTH. CHRISTIAN 11.86 11.76
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6
1 2191 Rocco Ordille 11 ST JOS HAMMONTON 10.82 10.86q
2 2185 Christopher Gabor 12 ST JOS HAMMONTON 11.00 11.09q
3 2197 Caleb Williams 11 ST JOS HAMMONTON 11.21 11.23q
4 1693 Dawud Williams JR MARIST 11.37 11.32q
5 1559 Kwashawn Decker 9 HUDSON CATH 11.33 11.32q
6 2332 David Figueroa 12 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 11.34 11.40
7 1905 Noah Wagner-Carlbe 11 NEWARK ACADEMY 11.42 11.41
8 1531 Rahim Harris 12 HOLY SPIRIT 11.00 11.60
Event 12 Boys 100 Meter Dash N-P B
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.8
1 2191 Rocco Ordille 11 ST JOS HAMMONTON 10.86 10.98 10
2 2185 Christopher Gabor 12 ST JOS HAMMONTON 11.09 11.01 8
3 1693 Dawud Williams JR MARIST 11.32 11.19 6
4 1559 Kwashawn Decker 9 HUDSON CATH 11.32 11.21 4
5 2197 Caleb Williams 11 ST JOS HAMMONTON 11.23 11.22 2
6 1530 Taalib Gerald 12 HOLY SPIRIT 11.36 11.37 1
7 1895 Vihar Desu 11 NEWARK ACADEMY 11.38 11.44
8 1360 Aleem James 11 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 11.20 11.55
Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Dash N-P B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 857 Taylor Breitzman 10 ST JOS HAMMONTON 1:03.87 1:01.84 4
2 583 Takiyah Bethea 11 NEWARK ACADEMY 1:04.03 1:02.00 1
3 741 Allyson Bisgay 9 PINGRY 1:04.42 1:03.09
4 743 Erin Butrico 12 PINGRY 1:03.98 1:03.28
5 594 Jordon Rhodeman 9 NEWARK ACADEMY 1:04.25 1:03.52
6 777 Lia Rodriguez 12 QUEEN OF PEACE 1:04.31 1:04.61
7 327 Janoa Watson 10 HUDSON CATH 1:04.20 1:05.12
8 501 Madi Fleming 11 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 1:04.83 1:07.72
Section 2
1 168 Lyndsey Smith 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 58.68 57.33 10
2 309 Asia Young 10 HOLY SPIRIT 59.84 59.99 8
3 536 Jaime Sheppard 9 MORRISTOWN-BEARD 1:00.78 1:01.46 6
4 147 Shereen Al-Sawwaf 11 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 1:03.25 1:01.84 2
5 190 Alexandria Benoit 12 GILL ST. BERNARD 1:03.16 1:02.05
6 37 Ramira Mayes SR BENEDICTINE ACAD 1:01.29 1:02.06
7 1094 sydney hughes 10 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 1:02.47 1:02.67
8 34 Kayla Hunt JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 1:00.01 1:03.83
Event 22 Boys 400 Meter Dash N-P B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 2183 Jordan Davis 11 ST JOS HAMMONTON 53.50 51.77
2 1827 Max Borchert 10 MORRISTOWN-BEARD 54.30 53.08
3 1992 William Faughnan 11 ORATORY PREP 54.42 54.92
4 2338 Lucas Soucek 12 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 54.55 55.30
5 2337 Matt Parris 10 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 54.33 55.84
Section 2
1 1526 AJ Dawson 12 HOLY SPIRIT 50.03 49.49 10
2 1565 Evander Pierre 11 HUDSON CATH 50.54 49.60 8
3 2082 Jordan Hansen 11 PINGRY 51.78 50.38 6
4 2396 Noah Toney 10 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 51.05 50.41 4
5 2163 Mike Cianci 12 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 50.66 50.97 2
6 1379 Matt Van Eck 12 EAST. CHRISTIAN 51.72 51.37 1
7 2131 Kevin Momnohin 12 QUEEN OF PEACE 52.35 52.89
8 1896 Jake Faber 12 NEWARK ACADEMY 53.13 53.01
Event 25 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay N-P B
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 PINGRY 10:18.53 10:07.99 10
1) 751 Ellen Li 9 2) 748 Sara Gagnon 12
3) 742 Anna Butrico 12 4) 754 Emma Palmer 11
2 NEWARK ACADEMY 10:19.38 10:17.67 8
1) 585 Anna Hope Emerson 10 2) 590 Jessica Lim 12
3) 587 Katherine Hall-Lapinski 11 4) 593 Meghna Padmanabhan 9
3 VILLA WALSH 10:21.32 10:18.98 6
1) 1041 Riley Amalfitano 9 2) 1056 Patricia Maheras 11
3) 1059 Brenna Reilly 9 4) 1047 Jackie Endres 12
4 SAINT ROSE 11:10.18 10:23.84 4
1) 870 Aine Donohue 10 2) 866 Deirdre Cahill 10
3) 867 Emma Cantion 10 4) 869 Kathleen Dailey 11
5 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 10:37.03 10:30.44 2
1) 157 Viviana Torres 9 2) 158 Jessica Verp 9
3) 155 Tara Satnick 10 4) 149 Hanna Jerome 12
6 GILL ST. BERNARD'S 10:50.01 10:34.54 1
1) 193 Sahara Ensley 10 2) 199 Lillie Wilson 10
3) 191 Samantha Bittman 9 4) 190 Alexandria Benoit 12
7 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 10:56.97 10:38.65
1) 160 Kelly Bosloper 9 2) 163 Kathryn Post 12
3) 164 Hannah Postma 11 4) 170 Jennifer Tartini 12
8 OAK KNOLL 10:49.56 10:42.57
1) 650 Lainey Lyons 9 2) 653 Alison Palmeri 9
3) 659 Remy Snook 11 4) 657 Kaitlin Schroeder 11
9 WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 11:13.15 11:09.41
1) 1169 Alicia Forrest 9 2) 1172 Katie Wallace 12
3) 1171 Delaney Wallace 12 4) 1170 Emily Johnson 12
10 BENEDICTINE ACADEMY 11:13.84 11:24.75
1) 32 Elizabeth Dazalma JR 2) 35 Zhane Lee SR
3) 40 Laura Segarra SO 4) 41 Ugochukwu Ukponu FR
Event 28 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay N-P B
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 NEWARK ACADEMY 8:23.48 8:20.95 10
1) 1896 Jake Faber 12 2) 1901 Chris Roser SR
3) 1907 Max Whitmore 12 4) 1900 Daniel Ratner 10
2 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 8:34.61 8:21.95 8
1) 1364 Marc Rosenberg 12 2) 1363 Yu Omiya 11
3) 1362 David Lysenko 11 4) 1365 Ryan Semsel 11
3 ORATORY PREP 8:27.85 8:37.82 6
1) 1988 Douglas Degoyler 10 2) 1993 Max Hubbauer 11
3) 1998 Henry Monaco 11 4) 2002 Andrew Vita 10
4 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 8:51.74 8:44.39 4
1) 2165 Mark Dementillo 10 2) 2169 Daniel Shirley 10
3) 2164 Steven Darius 10 4) 2168 Ifeanyi Okereke 11
5 MATER DEI 9:14.28 8:52.31 2
1) 1697 Bobby Howley 12 2) 1706 Tim Zaleski 10
3) 1695 Jay Curti 11 4) 1702 Tom Mongeau 11
6 PINGRY 8:39.02 8:53.53 1
1) 2090 Thoma Tarantino 9 2) 2095 Stewart Wood 12
3) 2077 James Barker 10 4) 2085 Justin Leandre 12
7 SAINT ROSE 8:54.30 8:54.47
1) 2210 Drew Reilly 9 2) 2198 Nick Bove 11
3) 2215 Timothy Theobald 9 4) 2201 Thomas Calabro 11
8 HUDSON CATHOLIC 9:08.94 9:01.00
1) 1555 Christopher Achille 12 2) 1556 Jonathan Boc 10
3) 1557 Dylan Caban 11 4) 1563 Satchel Moore 10
9 GILL ST. BERNARD'S 8:58.93 9:04.73
1) 1394 Felix Andersen 9 2) 1402 Mathieu Petit 9
3) 1397 Michael Iannaconi 10 4) 1398 Jacob Kruger 11
10 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 9:06.51 9:16.14
1) 1369 Trent Braen 10 2) 1371 Qichen Fan 9
3) 1377 Joseph Post 10 4) 1373 Carter Heerema 10
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw N-P B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 535 Halia Rosemond 11 MORRISTOWN-BEARD 124-08 122-05 10
2 1057 Grace McGurn 12 VILLA WALSH 105-09 106-07 8
3 290 Alexandra Baels 11 HAWTH. CHRISTIAN 86-02 102-04 6
4 328 Kaitlin McGeown SR IMMAC CON LODI 103-04 97-11 4
5 175 Kendra Visbeen 12 EAST. CHRISTIAN 90-04 91-06 2
6 877 Alexandra Preckajl 9 ST. ROSE 87-04 90-02 1
7 582 Rebecca Antwi 12 NEWARK ACADEMY 86-06 89-02
8 162 Abigail Kuder 12 EAST. CHRISTIAN 85-00 87-10
9 986 Christy Mercaldo 11 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 87-07 85-02
10 192 Armani Comick 11 GILL ST. BERNARD 89-02 83-10
11 758 Lindsay Stanley 10 PINGRY 87-02 78-05
12 755 Jasmine Palmer 10 PINGRY 80-03 77-08
13 879 Katharine Taylor 10 ST. ROSE 77-01 77-07
14 166 Hana Schwartz 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 84-04 76-08
15 423 Kristin Davidson 12 MATER DEI 81-07 76-06
-- 38 Osato Omokaro SR BENEDICTINE ACAD 75-00 SCR
Event 34 Boys Long Jump N-P B
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
-- 1972 Ryan Givens 11 OCEAN CITY SCR NWI
-- 1939 Timothy Cooke 12 OLD TAPPAN SCR NWI
-- 2264 Jarius Bradley 12 SOMERVILLE SCR NWI
-- 2283 Warren Reels 11 SO. PLAINFIELD SCR NWI
-- 1459 Tyree Adams 12 HAMILTON WEST SCR NWI
-- 2401 Troy Smith 12 WAYNE HILLS SCR NWI
-- 1629 Semei Mitchell SR LAWRENCE SCR NWI
-- 1255 Rashid Jones 10 BARRINGER SCR NWI
-- 1317 John Walsh 12 CHATHAM SCR NWI
-- 1613 Joseph Egri 11 JFKENNEDY ISELIN SCR NWI
-- 1221 Peter Mummolo 12 ALLENTOWN SCR NWI
-- 2147 Michael Boucher 12 RIVER DELL SCR NWI
-- 1956 Jordan Ingrum 11 OAKCREST SCR NWI
-- 2328 Larry Russell 11 TIMBER CREEK SCR NWI
-- 2424 Stephan Cole 11 W.M. MENDHAM SCR NWI
-- 2463 Clarence Hardy 11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP SCR NWI
Flight 1
1 2191 Rocco Ordille 11 ST JOS HAMMONTON 20-07.75 21-02.00 NWI 10
2 2190 Ben Mitchell 11 ST JOS HAMMONTON 21-08.50 20-10.00 NWI 8
3 2332 David Figueroa 12 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 19-02.75 20-09.00 NWI 6
4 2183 Jordan Davis 11 ST JOS HAMMONTON 19-06.00 20-01.50 NWI 4
5 1360 Aleem James 11 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 20-03.50 20-00.00 NWI 2
6 2001 Michael Skinner 12 ORATORY PREP 19-06.00 19-09.00 NWI 1
7 1895 Vihar Desu 11 NEWARK ACADEMY 18-03.00 19-07.25 NWI
8 2343 Tony Isaac Ellingt 10 TRENTON CATHOLIC 20-03.00 19-05.50 NWI
9 1575 Antoine White JR IMMAC CON MONT 17-09.00 19-01.00 NWI
10 2334 Jarret Locke 12 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 19-02.50 18-09.25 NWI
11 2083 Max Helfman 12 PINGRY 19-11.50 18-08.75 NWI
12 2342 Khalil Barlow 12 TRENTON CATHOLIC 19-02.00 18-01.00 NWI
13 1376 Bryan Lineweaver 10 EAST. CHRISTIAN 18-08.50 17-10.50 NWI
14 1361 Casper Lin 10 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 17-06.00 16-08.00 NWI
15 1905 Noah Wagner-Carlbe 11 NEWARK ACADEMY 18-04.50 15-11.50 NWI
-- 1565 Evander Pierre 11 HUDSON CATH 18-08.00 SCR NWI
Event 38 Girls Triple Jump N-P B
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 192 Armani Comick 11 GILL ST. BERNARD 34-06.00 34-04.00 NWI 10
2 1058 Grace Penders 11 VILLA WALSH 33-09.00 34-03.75 NWI 8
3 989 Aiyan Wilkinson 12 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 33-01.00 33-07.00 NWI 6
4 173 Erin Van Lenten 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 33-00.00 32-10.75 NWI 4
5 167 Michelle Silvestri 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 30-04.00 32-01.00 NWI 2
6 588 Flannery James 12 NEWARK ACADEMY 31-08.00 31-05.00 NWI 1
7 427 Katie Viscardi 11 MATER DEI 31-08.00 31-00.50 NWI
8 151 Nasrin Lin 10 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 32-00.00 30-03.50 NWI
9 760 Victoria Watson 9 PINGRY 30-02.75 29-10.00 NWI
10 745 Hannah Curtis 10 PINGRY 29-07.25 29-08.25 NWI
11 1097 Azia Pompey 11 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 28-08.00 29-07.00 NWI
12 873 Samantha Mastrocol 10 ST. ROSE 30-08.50 29-00.50 NWI
13 590 Jessica Lim 12 NEWARK ACADEMY 30-03.00 28-01.50 NWI
14 1052 Sophie Henderson 9 VILLA WALSH 28-09.50 28-00.25 NWI
-- 1048 Tess Feury 12 VILLA WALSH 32-00.50 SCR NWI
-- 744 Sophia Cortazzo 10 PINGRY 30-04.75 SCR NWI
Event 40 Boys Shot Put N-P B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2080 Adedire Fakorede 12 PINGRY 50-05.00 51-05.00 10
2 2203 Luke Grodeska 10 ST. ROSE 48-01.00 51-01.50 8
3 1379 Matt Van Eck 12 EAST. CHRISTIAN 44-07.50 46-01.00 6
4 1570 Cameron Fingal SR IMMAC CON MONT 42-06.00 43-03.00 4
5 1528 Ray Ellis III 12 HOLY SPIRIT 42-10.00 42-05.00 2
6 1562 Kamau Laguerre 11 HUDSON CATH 41-07.50 42-00.00 1
7 2132 Babatunde Ojo 12 QUEEN OF PEACE 39-05.75 41-07.00
8 2128 Andrew Gonzalez 12 QUEEN OF PEACE 42-08.00 41-04.00
9 2129 Tajier Jefferson 12 QUEEN OF PEACE 41-07.50 41-03.50
10 1536 Amir Young 11 HOLY SPIRIT 42-02.50 41-01.00
11 2348 Garrison Wilson 12 TRENTON CATHOLIC 41-04.00 40-09.00
12 1985 John Bastista 10 ORATORY PREP 41-02.75 38-06.00
13 1700 Alex Mercado 9 MATER DEI 43-03.50 38-04.00
14 1366 Antonios Tsougarak 10 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 38-11.00 37-10.00
-- 2205 Andrew Huisman 9 ST. ROSE 36-07.50 FOUL
-- 2184 Denzel Ferreyra 10 ST JOS HAMMONTON 39-07.00 FOUL
Event 43 Boys Javelin Throw N-P B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1499 Caleb Hart 11 HAWTH. CHRISTIAN 173-00 189-10 10
2 1500 Nate Ocot 11 HAWTH. CHRISTIAN 145-06 154-10 8
3 2001 Michael Skinner 12 ORATORY PREP 139-02 144-11 6
4 2091 Josiah Taylor 12 PINGRY 157-03 141-01 4
5 1403 Michael Tafaro 11 GILL ST. BERNARD 134-06 141-00 2
6 1396 Connor Beasty 11 GILL ST. BERNARD 146-02 140-10 1
7 2089 Brandon Phillips 11 PINGRY 138-09 139-03
8 1990 Mark DeTullio 11 ORATORY PREP 129-05 136-01
9 2084 Jackson Hoit 10 PINGRY 127-03 128-02
10 1527 Dandre Dennis 12 HOLY SPIRIT 128-07 121-03
11 2331 Robert DiLeo 12 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 138-10 118-11
12 1699 Luke Lino 9 MATER DEI 122-01 118-10
13 1906 Nick Wecal 9 NEWARK ACADEMY 113-01 113-00
14 1894 Will Delaney 12 NEWARK ACADEMY 111-10 112-09
15 1774 Aiden Newman 11 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 107-06 111-04
16 1989 Brian Delfs 12 ORATORY PREP 122-03 110-01
Event 48 Girls High Jump N-P B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 756 Libby Parsons 10 PINGRY 4-08.00 5-03.00 10
2 426 Fallon Quigley 12 MATER DEI 5-02.00 5-02.00 8
3 875 Alexandria Penderg 9 ST. ROSE 4-08.00 J5-00.00 2
3 647 Brielle Ercole 11 OAK KNOLL 4-10.00 5-00.00 5
3 174 Kayla Van Lenten 12 EAST. CHRISTIAN 5-02.00 5-00.00 5
6 159 Blair Bohuny 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 5-00.00 4-10.00 0.50
6 421 Marissa Bryans 9 MATER DEI 4-08.00 J4-10.00
6 658 Aurie Serrette 11 OAK KNOLL 4-10.00 4-10.00 0.50
9 1042 Monica Benz 11 VILLA WALSH 5-00.00 4-08.00
9 71 Nicole Rogan 10 CARD. MCCARRICK 4-04.00 4-08.00
9 776 Natalie Negroni 11 QUEEN OF PEACE 4-08.00 4-08.00
12 760 Victoria Watson 9 PINGRY 4-04.00 4-04.00
12 1060 Emily Vincent 12 VILLA WALSH 4-04.00 4-04.00
Event 51 Boys Pole Vault N-P B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1775 Ike Osbun 11 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 14-03.00 12-06.00 10
2 2086 Garret Mcgregor 11 PINGRY 11-00.00 12-00.00 8
3 2001 Michael Skinner 12 ORATORY PREP 13-06.00 11-06.00 6
4 1997 Tom Mitsch 12 ORATORY PREP 12-00.00 11-00.00 4
5 1370 Richard Bruffy 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 10-06.00 10-00.00 2
6 1367 Clifford Yudkoff 12 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 10-00.00 9-00.00 1
6 1368 Tanner Allen 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 10-00.00 J9-00.00
-- 2084 Jackson Hoit 10 PINGRY 8-06.00 NH
Event 52 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles N-P B
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 3.4
1 421 Marissa Bryans 9 MATER DEI 17.82 16.91q
2 989 Aiyan Wilkinson 12 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 18.40 17.02q
3 588 Flannery James 12 NEWARK ACADEMY 17.94 17.17q
4 1051 Grace Henderson 12 VILLA WALSH 18.13 17.44
5 874 Anne Marie Measley 12 ST. ROSE 17.61 17.80
6 591 Mauranda Men 10 NEWARK ACADEMY 18.11 18.03
7 307 Brittany Hull 11 HOLY SPIRIT 17.90 18.54
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7
1 37 Ramira Mayes SR BENEDICTINE ACAD 15.64 15.03q
2 34 Kayla Hunt JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 15.86 15.61q
3 159 Blair Bohuny 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 15.74 15.84q
4 747 Angel Fluet 12 PINGRY 16.90 15.92q
5 33 Aaliyah Hill-Grevi SR BENEDICTINE ACAD 16.91 17.11q
6 657 Kaitlin Schroeder 11 OAK KNOLL 17.25 17.19
7 776 Natalie Negroni 11 QUEEN OF PEACE 16.40 17.27
-- 291 Kristen Frawley 12 HAWTH. CHRISTIAN 15.47 DQ
Event 52 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles N-P B
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 3.1
1 37 Ramira Mayes SR BENEDICTINE ACAD 15.03 14.80 10
2 34 Kayla Hunt JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 15.61 15.14 8
3 159 Blair Bohuny 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 15.84 15.66 6
4 747 Angel Fluet 12 PINGRY 15.92 15.79 4
5 33 Aaliyah Hill-Grevi SR BENEDICTINE ACAD 17.11 16.98 2
6 989 Aiyan Wilkinson 12 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 17.02 17.39 1
7 421 Marissa Bryans 9 MATER DEI 16.91 17.39
8 588 Flannery James 12 NEWARK ACADEMY 17.17 17.71
Event 55 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles N-P B
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.7
1 2214 William Tencza 9 ST. ROSE 18.81 18.15q
2 1695 Jay Curti 11 MATER DEI 18.74 18.44
3 2213 Nicholas Scott 9 ST. ROSE 18.79 18.75
4 1573 Zedric Pastelero JR IMMAC CON MONT 19.34 19.67
5 1563 Satchel Moore 10 HUDSON CATH 20.24 21.08
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.5
1 2185 Christopher Gabor 12 ST JOS HAMMONTON 15.80 15.36q
2 2127 Michael Akanbi 12 QUEEN OF PEACE 16.03 15.72q
3 2335 Joshua Moffit 12 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 16.73 16.09q
4 1572 Joshua Okaro SO IMMAC CON MONT 16.29 16.54q
5 1903 Aditya Srivatsan 11 NEWARK ACADEMY 17.35 16.77q
6 2133 Eric Reynolds 10 QUEEN OF PEACE 17.50 17.27q
7 2188 Devin Martin 10 ST JOS HAMMONTON 16.95 17.44q
-- 2341 Richmond Aririguzo 10 TRENTON CATHOLIC 17.21 DQ
Event 55 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles N-P B
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 3.1
1 2185 Christopher Gabor 12 ST JOS HAMMONTON 15.36 15.30 10
2 2127 Michael Akanbi 12 QUEEN OF PEACE 15.72 15.84 8
3 2335 Joshua Moffit 12 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 16.09 16.07 6
4 2188 Devin Martin 10 ST JOS HAMMONTON 17.44 16.65 4
5 1903 Aditya Srivatsan 11 NEWARK ACADEMY 16.77 16.97 2
6 1572 Joshua Okaro SO IMMAC CON MONT 16.54 17.47 1
7 2214 William Tencza 9 ST. ROSE 18.15 18.22
8 2133 Eric Reynolds 10 QUEEN OF PEACE 17.27 18.28
Event 58 Girls 800 Meter Run N-P B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 196 Dana Klein 12 GILL ST. BERNARD 2:20.38 2:15.50 10
2 68 Kelly Gorman 12 CARD. MCCARRICK 2:22.45 2:18.74 8
3 149 Hanna Jerome 12 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 2:22.97 2:18.94 6
4 754 Emma Palmer 11 PINGRY 2:24.07 2:19.46 4
5 190 Alexandria Benoit 12 GILL ST. BERNARD 2:23.63 2:19.50 2
6 585 Anna Hope Emerson 10 NEWARK ACADEMY 2:24.18 2:21.78 1
7 583 Takiyah Bethea 11 NEWARK ACADEMY 2:26.96 2:24.85
8 984 Katlyn Dyer 9 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 2:29.38 2:28.86
9 534 Micaela Reilly 12 MORRISTOWN-BEARD 2:29.04 2:29.21
10 500 Kathryn Correia 10 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 2:29.39 2:29.58
11 158 Jessica Verp 9 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 2:33.84 2:31.13
12 869 Kathleen Dailey 11 ST. ROSE 2:28.36 2:31.93
13 795 Brittany Hofferber 9 RANNEY 2:29.46 2:33.16
Event 61 Boys 800 Meter Run N-P B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1395 Patrik Andersen 11 GILL ST. BERNARD 1:57.09 1:53.70 10
2 2085 Justin Leandre 12 PINGRY 1:58.10 1:55.60 8
3 1828 Kyle Larsson 12 MORRISTOWN-BEARD 1:58.12 1:55.98 6
4 2163 Mike Cianci 12 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 1:59.54 1:57.43 4
5 2095 Stewart Wood 12 PINGRY 1:58.67 1:57.83 2
6 1365 Ryan Semsel 11 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 2:00.47 1:58.62 1
7 1897 Siddarth Kannan 12 NEWARK ACADEMY 2:02.21 1:59.82
8 2396 Noah Toney 10 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 1:59.73 2:00.10
9 1702 Tom Mongeau 11 MATER DEI 2:03.01 2:02.26
10 1902 Christopher Roser 12 NEWARK ACADEMY 2:01.39 2:03.11
11 1364 Marc Rosenberg 12 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 2:06.13 2:03.51
12 2077 James Barker 10 PINGRY 2:04.79 2:05.15
13 1770 Drew Crichlow 11 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 2:01.98 2:05.87
14 1363 Yu Omiya 11 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 2:06.11 2:06.43
15 1533 Jared Lopez 11 HOLY SPIRIT 2:02.40 2:07.51
Event 64 Girls 3200 Meter Run N-P B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 196 Dana Klein 12 GILL ST. BERNARD 11:46.50 10:54.94 10
2 742 Anna Butrico 12 PINGRY 11:52.64 11:53.16 8
3 869 Kathleen Dailey 11 ST. ROSE 12:26.17 11:58.82 6
4 759 Sydney Streicher 11 PINGRY 12:14.18 11:59.24 4
5 1055 Mary Lynch 10 VILLA WALSH 11:56.25 11:59.25 2
6 155 Tara Satnick 10 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 12:13.28 12:00.57 1
7 193 Sahara Ensley 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 12:06.17 12:10.41
8 587 Katherine Hall-Lap 11 NEWARK ACADEMY 12:24.68 12:10.99
9 1170 Emily Johnson 12 WILDWOOD CATH 12:32.43 12:25.28
10 1046 Julia DiGirolamo 10 VILLA WALSH 12:21.19 12:55.93
11 866 Deirdre Cahill 10 ST. ROSE 12:46.50 13:00.99
12 199 Lillie Wilson 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 12:42.38 13:02.55
13 1053 Mary Lally 10 VILLA WALSH 12:40.46 13:03.27
Event 65 Boys 3200 Meter Run N-P B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2351 Josiah Hanko 12 TRINITY CHRISTIA 9:47.42 9:27.14 10
2 2087 Liam Mullett 12 PINGRY 9:34.03 9:36.44 8
3 2201 Thomas Calabro 11 ST. ROSE 10:21.94 10:10.22 6
4 2164 Steven Darius 10 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 10:17.35 10:10.28 4
5 1793 Spencer Hanus 12 MORRIS CATHOLIC 10:09.95 10:10.70 2
6 2002 Andrew Vita 10 ORATORY PREP 10:26.06 10:12.34 1
7 1907 Max Whitmore 12 NEWARK ACADEMY 10:12.53 10:13.20
8 1557 Dylan Caban 11 HUDSON CATH 10:10.69 10:22.41
9 2090 Thoma Tarantino 9 PINGRY 10:26.54 10:25.57
10 1362 David Lysenko 11 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 10:09.65 10:26.07
11 1697 Bobby Howley 12 MATER DEI 10:30.06 10:27.78
12 2216 Bobby Tuzzio 10 ST. ROSE 10:42.59 10:29.70
13 1772 Max Goldfarb 9 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 10:27.19 10:35.18
Event 66 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay N-P B
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 56.48 55.03
1) 983 Grace Chang 9 2) 982 Rebekah Avile 10
3) 987 Sabrina Solorzano 12 4) 988 Sydney St. Jean 10
2 NEWARK ACADEMY 56.83 55.44
1) 588 Flannery James 12 2) 589 Madison Jones 9
3) 595 Faye Sheppard 11 4) 594 Jordon Rhodeman 9
3 SAINT ROSE 59.11 56.97
1) 868 Erin Dailey 9 2) 872 Megan Lawson 9
3) 871 Amye Kosinski 11 4) 873 Samantha Mastrocola 10
Section 2
1 OAK KNOLL 51.75 51.33 10
1) 649 Gabriella Leuthner 11 2) 652 Keelin O'Loughlin 11
3) 658 Aurie Serrette 11 4) 660 Naji Thompson 11
2 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 52.72 52.18 8
1) 161 Esther Galo 11 2) 173 Erin Van Lenten 11
3) 174 Kayla Van Lenten 12 4) 165 Abby Rodriguez 9
3 SAINT JOS HAMMONTON 53.27 52.85 6
1) 859 Dana Donahue 12 2) 860 Gabrielle Dudo 12
3) 858 Olivia Craig 9 4) 864 Gabrielle Sirolli 10
4 PINGRY 54.50 52.95 4
1) 741 Allyson Bisgay 9 2) 743 Erin Butrico 12
3) 757 Vineeta Reddy 12 4) 749 Shannon Kirdzik 9
5 GILL ST. BERNARD'S 54.45 53.54 2
1) 192 Armani Comick 11 2) 200 Ludi Zhu 10
3) 194 Hope Fluet 10 4) 198 Jackie Roettger 10
6 VILLA WALSH 54.88 53.62 1
1) 1044 Alina Cathcart 11 2) 1054 Kelly Larkin 12
3) 1043 Emily Boylan 10 4) 1057 Grace McGurn 12
7 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 55.10 54.63
1) 151 Nasrin Lin 10 2) 156 Elise Simon 9
3) 153 Lydia Mitchell SO 4) 148 Miranda Duster 11
8 HUDSON CATHOLIC 56.01 1:05.03
1) 327 Janoa Watson 10 2) 325 Kaylarose Scott 10
3) 323 Sharron Fernandez 9 4) 322 Alexandra Desravines 9
Event 69 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay N-P B
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 SAINT ROSE 49.96 48.06
1) 2214 William Tencza 9 2) 2199 Kyle Breuche 11
3) 2209 Alex Oleck 11 4) 2213 Nicholas Scott 9
2 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 48.24 49.38
1) 1372 Devin Graham 10 2) 1374 David Hefty 10
3) 1376 Bryan Lineweaver 10 4) 1378 Steve Raman 9
3 ORATORY PREP 48.34 50.12
1) 1986 James Calder 11 2) 1992 William Faughnan 11
3) 1988 Douglas Degoyler 10 4) 1991 Xavier Durham 12
4 TRINITY CHRISTIAN 52.05 50.99
1) 2349 Leo Chen 12 2) 2354 Will Martone 10
3) 2356 Ian Stempert 9 4) 2353 Ethan Hastings 10
Section 2
1 HOLY SPIRIT 43.25 43.13 10
1) 1530 Taalib Gerald 12 2) 1526 AJ Dawson 12
3) 1535 Billy Peyton 12 4) 1531 Rahim Harris 12
2 PINGRY 45.32 44.07 8
1) 2078 Michael Carr 10 2) 2082 Jordan Hansen 11
3) 2092 Avery Vella 12 4) 2083 Max Helfman 12
3 HUDSON CATHOLIC 45.89 45.69 6
1) 1566 Miguel Stewart 12 2) 1565 Evander Pierre 11
3) 1560 Kharik DeFoe 12 4) 1559 Kwashawn Decker 9
4 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 46.07 45.81 4
1) 1360 Aleem James 11 2) 1365 Ryan Semsel 11
3) 1367 Clifford Yudkoff 12 4) 1359 Garrett Finn 12
5 TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN 47.18 46.27 2
1) 2338 Lucas Soucek 12 2) 2335 Joshua Moffit 12
3) 2334 Jarret Locke 12 4) 2337 Matt Parris 10
6 MATER DEI 46.26 47.78 1
1) 1694 Zach Bragg 11 2) 1701 Jalanie Mitchell 12
3) 1696 Nic Geneve 10 4) 1702 Tom Mongeau 11
-- SAINT JOS HAMMONTON 43.29 DQ
1) 2189 Davore Mewborn 9 2) 2197 Caleb Williams 11
3) 2186 A'Laam Horne 10 4) 2191 Rocco Ordille 11
Event 74 Girls 200 Meter Dash N-P B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.6
1 875 Alexandria Penderg 9 ST. ROSE 27.68 27.06 2
2 858 Olivia Craig 9 ST JOS HAMMONTON 27.70 27.23 1
3 501 Madi Fleming 11 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 27.77 27.92
4 329 Allea McFarlane FR IMMAC CON MONT 28.06 28.29
Section 2 Wind: -1.7
1 168 Lyndsey Smith 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 26.15 25.86 10
2 147 Shereen Al-Sawwaf 11 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 26.87 26.62 8
3 420 Denisa Mitchell SO MARIST 27.28 26.93 6
4 34 Kayla Hunt JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 26.31 27.02 4
5 1001 Abena McKray 11 TRENTON CATHOLIC 27.67 27.26
6 42 Nyla Whyte SO BENEDICTINE ACAD 26.88 27.38
7 161 Esther Galo 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 27.22 27.56
8 773 Samantha Cummings 9 QUEEN OF PEACE 27.65 27.69
Event 77 Boys 200 Meter Dash N-P B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.8
1 1379 Matt Van Eck 12 EAST. CHRISTIAN 23.31 23.05
2 1905 Noah Wagner-Carlbe 11 NEWARK ACADEMY 23.64 23.17
3 1559 Kwashawn Decker 9 HUDSON CATH 23.94 23.30
4 2163 Mike Cianci 12 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 23.53 23.42
5 2332 David Figueroa 12 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 23.54 23.63
6 2337 Matt Parris 10 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 24.23 24.09
Section 2 Wind: 0.4
1 2191 Rocco Ordille 11 ST JOS HAMMONTON 22.00 21.99 10
2 2082 Jordan Hansen 11 PINGRY 23.03 22.23 8
3 1526 AJ Dawson 12 HOLY SPIRIT 22.21 22.30 6
4 2185 Christopher Gabor 12 ST JOS HAMMONTON 22.65 22.70 4
5 2197 Caleb Williams 11 ST JOS HAMMONTON 22.76 22.88 2
6 1565 Evander Pierre 11 HUDSON CATH 23.01 22.95 1
7 2131 Kevin Momnohin 12 QUEEN OF PEACE 23.13 23.12
8 1895 Vihar Desu 11 NEWARK ACADEMY 23.11 23.47
Event 82 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay N-P B
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 4:29.61 4:13.01 8
1) 159 Blair Bohuny 11 2) 164 Hannah Postma 11
3) 173 Erin Van Lenten 11 4) 174 Kayla Van Lenten 12
2 NEWARK ACADEMY 4:35.51 4:21.00
1) 594 Jordon Rhodeman 9 2) 584 Isabelle Catabran 9
3) 585 Anna Hope Emerson 10 4) 590 Jessica Lim 12
3 SAINT ROSE 4:35.56 4:27.52
1) 870 Aine Donohue 10 2) 876 Erin Prachar 10
3) 868 Erin Dailey 9 4) 871 Amye Kosinski 11
4 CARDINAL MCCARRICK 4:43.28 4:30.27
1) 67 Briann Downes 12 2) 69 Megan Kosa 12
3) 70 Shannon McCleery 12 4) 68 Kelly Gorman 12
5 HUDSON CATHOLIC 4:40.51 4:39.06
1) 323 Sharron Fernandez 9 2) 327 Janoa Watson 10
3) 325 Kaylarose Scott 10 4) 322 Alexandra Desravines 9
Section 2
1 PINGRY 4:09.86 4:12.73 10
1) 754 Emma Palmer 11 2) 741 Allyson Bisgay 9
3) 752 Jasmine McMorrin 9 4) 743 Erin Butrico 12
2 VILLA WALSH 4:16.29 4:13.77 6
1) 1044 Alina Cathcart 11 2) 1054 Kelly Larkin 12
3) 1056 Patricia Maheras 11 4) 1049 Nicole First 9
3 HOLY SPIRIT 4:16.90 4:14.90 4
1) 309 Asia Young 10 2) 304 Maria Baldino 11
3) 306 Kristy Goff 9 4) 305 Danielle Connahy 10
4 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 4:20.16 4:17.24 2
1) 147 Shereen Al-Sawwaf 11 2) 155 Tara Satnick 10
3) 148 Miranda Duster 11 4) 149 Hanna Jerome 12
5 OAK KNOLL 4:17.23 4:17.37 1
1) 651 Stella Lyons 9 2) 657 Kaitlin Schroeder 11
3) 658 Aurie Serrette 11 4) 660 Naji Thompson 11
6 SAINT JOS HAMMONTON 4:23.97 4:21.33
1) 864 Gabrielle Sirolli 10 2) 860 Gabrielle Dudo 12
3) 857 Taylor Breitzman 10 4) 858 Olivia Craig 9
7 WARDLAW-HARTRIDGE 4:25.49 4:22.18
1) 1096 Nikki Mugambi 11 2) 1095 Makena Mugambi 10
3) 1094 sydney hughes 10 4) 1093 Miah Hagood 11
8 QUEEN OF PEACE 4:18.48 4:26.53
1) 773 Samantha Cummings 9 2) 775 Michaila Mastrofilippo 11
3) 777 Lia Rodriguez 12 4) 776 Natalie Negroni 11
Event 84 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay N-P B
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 SAINT ROSE 3:47.22 3:40.52
1) 2209 Alex Oleck 11 2) 2208 John Murtagh 10
3) 2206 Tom Lynch 12 4) 2202 Anthony Cifelli 11
2 IMMACULATE CONCEPTION MONT 3:49.47 3:45.50
1) 1571 Kwasi Nimako SR 2) 1572 Joshua Okaro SO
3) 1574 Justin Thompson FR 4) 1569 Michael Abrams FR
3 CARDINAL MCCARRICK 3:49.62 3:48.37
1) 1290 Alexander Botnick 12 2) 1292 Alonzo Green 10
3) 1294 Sal Pussillo 12 4) 1295 Christian Serrano 11
4 TRINITY CHRISTIAN 4:05.80 4:07.31
1) 2349 Leo Chen 12 2) 2353 Ethan Hastings 10
3) 2355 Iain Morrison 10 4) 2354 Will Martone 10
Section 2
1 SAINT JOS HAMMONTON 3:34.16 3:29.67 10
1) 2183 Jordan Davis 11 2) 2190 Ben Mitchell 11
3) 2186 A'Laam Horne 10 4) 2196 Val Vadino 11
2 PINGRY 3:35.80 3:30.50 8
1) 2093 Sean Wang 9 2) 2095 Stewart Wood 12
3) 2092 Avery Vella 12 4) 2085 Justin Leandre 12
3 HOLY SPIRIT 3:33.90 3:33.52 6
1) 1535 Billy Peyton 12 2) 1533 Jared Lopez 11
3) 1534 James Marcheski 9 4) 1526 AJ Dawson 12
4 HUDSON CATHOLIC 3:38.75 3:34.72 4
1) 1566 Miguel Stewart 12 2) 1555 Christopher Achille 12
3) 1565 Evander Pierre 11 4) 1557 Dylan Caban 11
5 ORATORY PREP 3:36.74 3:34.84 2
1) 1988 Douglas Degoyler 10 2) 1992 William Faughnan 11
3) 1993 Max Hubbauer 11 4) 1998 Henry Monaco 11
6 NEWARK ACADEMY 3:38.63 3:35.59 1
1) 1896 Jake Faber 12 2) 1899 Josh Martin 10
3) 1904 Zachery Tipnis 9 4) 1902 Christopher Roser 12
7 GILL ST. BERNARD'S 3:42.80 3:40.41
1) 1395 Patrik Andersen 11 2) 1402 Mathieu Petit 9
3) 1404 Jordan Taylor 12 4) 1405 Andrew Wible 11
-- EASTERN CHRISTIAN 3:46.70 DQ
1) 1369 Trent Braen 10 2) 1372 Devin Graham 10
3) 1377 Joseph Post 10 4) 1378 Steve Raman 9
Event 88 Girls Shot Put N-P B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- 858 Olivia Craig 9 ST JOS HAMMONTON SCR
Flight 1
1 835 Adia Lebetter 11 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 39-07.50 37-11.00 10
2 535 Halia Rosemond 11 MORRISTOWN-BEARD 34-06.25 37-01.00 8
3 582 Rebecca Antwi 12 NEWARK ACADEMY 34-02.75 32-10.00 6
4 877 Alexandra Preckajl 9 ST. ROSE 31-11.00 32-04.50 4
5 879 Katharine Taylor 10 ST. ROSE 29-05.50 31-04.00 2
6 324 Amanda Nwankwo 10 HUDSON CATH 29-09.75 30-04.00 1
7 175 Kendra Visbeen 12 EAST. CHRISTIAN 31-05.00 30-01.50
8 290 Alexandra Baels 11 HAWTH. CHRISTIAN 29-10.00 29-11.00
9 1057 Grace McGurn 12 VILLA WALSH 31-10.50 29-10.50
10 836 Eboni Pierce ROSELLE CATHOLIC 28-01.00 27-06.00
11 166 Hana Schwartz 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 27-03.75 27-05.50
12 1050 Gemma Henderson 10 VILLA WALSH 27-04.75 27-02.50
13 755 Jasmine Palmer 10 PINGRY 26-07.00 25-05.00
Event 91 Girls Javelin Throw N-P B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 425 Theresa Osborne 10 MATER DEI 108-03 104-06 10
2 1057 Grace McGurn 12 VILLA WALSH 105-00 102-07 8
3 533 Lizzie Hunt 11 MORRISTOWN-BEARD 98-05 101-02 6
4 427 Katie Viscardi 11 MATER DEI 89-09 95-06 4
5 292 Heidi Pallo 12 HAWTH. CHRISTIAN 87-04 95-00 2
6 586 Ruby Gould 11 NEWARK ACADEMY 89-04 93-11 1
7 175 Kendra Visbeen 12 EAST. CHRISTIAN 87-05 91-11
8 326 Nautica Smith 9 HUDSON CATH 75-05 90-09
9 169 Kelly Tanis 10 EAST. CHRISTIAN 80-04 87-07
10 758 Lindsay Stanley 10 PINGRY 73-11 86-08
11 986 Christy Mercaldo 11 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 89-10 85-09
12 740 Ruthie Advokat 11 PINGRY 90-10 82-00
13 422 Maria Carroll 12 MATER DEI 82-00 81-06
14 862 Gabrielle McGlynn 12 ST JOS HAMMONTON 88-00 80-09
-- 1048 Tess Feury 12 VILLA WALSH 84-03 SCR
Event 95 Boys Discus Throw N-P B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- 1430 Matt Preto 10 HADDON HEIGHTS SCR
Flight 1
1 2080 Adedire Fakorede 12 PINGRY 149-04 143-00 10
2 1369 Trent Braen 10 EAST. CHRISTIAN 136-04 136-06 8
3 1570 Cameron Fingal SR IMMAC CON MONT 113-06 126-01 6
4 1400 Greg Niccolai 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 109-01 123-00 4
5 1379 Matt Van Eck 12 EAST. CHRISTIAN 124-00 118-10 2
6 1700 Alex Mercado 9 MATER DEI 112-07 115-01 1
7 2203 Luke Grodeska 10 ST. ROSE 116-01 114-10
8 1703 Rodney Noel 10 MATER DEI 105-00 110-10
9 2341 Richmond Aririguzo 10 TRENTON CATHOLIC 107-06 95-09
10 1771 Tanner Gill 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 101-02 95-07
11 1532 Alex Joseph 11 HOLY SPIRIT 106-08 92-01
12 2128 Andrew Gonzalez 12 QUEEN OF PEACE 101-11 90-02
13 2094 Chris Witte 10 PINGRY 102-10 89-11
Event 99 Girls Long Jump N-P B
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 309 Asia Young 10 HOLY SPIRIT 17-02.50 16-08.00 NWI 10
2 168 Lyndsey Smith 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 16-10.00 16-02.50 NWI 8
3 200 Ludi Zhu 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 16-08.25 15-08.75 NWI 6
4 649 Gabriella Leuthner 11 OAK KNOLL 16-00.00 15-07.00 NWI 4
5 1058 Grace Penders 11 VILLA WALSH 15-10.50 15-06.50 NWI 2
6 192 Armani Comick 11 GILL ST. BERNARD 15-09.25 15-04.50 NWI 1
7 174 Kayla Van Lenten 12 EAST. CHRISTIAN 15-07.00 15-03.75 NWI
8 655 Sammi Pearson 10 OAK KNOLL 15-01.50 14-05.00 NWI
9 167 Michelle Silvestri 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 14-04.00 14-03.50 NWI
10 777 Lia Rodriguez 12 QUEEN OF PEACE 14-05.50 14-03.00 NWI
11 750 Libby Lee 10 PINGRY 14-11.00 14-01.25 NWI
12 989 Aiyan Wilkinson 12 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 15-01.50 13-05.75 NWI
-- 983 Grace Chang 9 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 15-00.25 FOUL
-- 427 Katie Viscardi 11 MATER DEI 15-00.50 SCR NWI
Event 100 Boys Triple Jump N-P B
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 2185 Christopher Gabor 12 ST JOS HAMMONTON 41-04.50 42-03.25 NWI 10
2 1895 Vihar Desu 11 NEWARK ACADEMY 42-02.50 42-02.75 NWI 8
3 2332 David Figueroa 12 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 40-10.50 41-09.75 NWI 6
4 2001 Michael Skinner 12 ORATORY PREP 40-07.50 41-03.25 NWI 4
5 2183 Jordan Davis 11 ST JOS HAMMONTON 39-10.00 40-11.00 NWI 2
6 2395 Anthony Appiah 10 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 39-11.00 40-07.00 NWI 1
7 2130 Keith Momnohin 12 QUEEN OF PEACE 39-01.00 40-06.75 NWI
8 2343 Tony Isaac Ellingt 10 TRENTON CATHOLIC 40-01.75 40-01.75 NWI
9 1361 Casper Lin 10 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 38-11.00 39-01.00 NWI
10 1903 Aditya Srivatsan 11 NEWARK ACADEMY 38-09.25 38-08.50 NWI
11 1396 Connor Beasty 11 GILL ST. BERNARD 38-11.50 38-08.00 NWI
12 1575 Antoine White JR IMMAC CON MONT 37-09.00 38-06.50 NWI
13 1564 Kayson Nalls JR HUDSON CATH 38-05.00 37-09.75 NWI
14 2336 Michael Oduro 9 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 36-09.00 36-03.25 NWI
-- 1376 Bryan Lineweaver 10 EAST. CHRISTIAN 38-02.50 SCR NWI
-- 2189 Davore Mewborn 9 ST JOS HAMMONTON 37-05.00 SCR NWI
Event 103 Boys High Jump N-P B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2190 Ben Mitchell 11 ST JOS HAMMONTON 6-00.00 6-06.00 10
2 1360 Aleem James 11 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 5-06.00 J5-10.00 4
2 1558 Trajan Chapman 10 HUDSON CATH 6-00.00 J5-10.00 6
2 1568 Mamadou Traore 11 HUDSON CATH 6-00.00 5-10.00 8
5 2078 Michael Carr 10 PINGRY 5-10.00 5-08.00 2
6 2083 Max Helfman 12 PINGRY 5-06.00 J5-06.00
6 2127 Michael Akanbi 12 QUEEN OF PEACE 5-04.00 J5-06.00
6 2082 Jordan Hansen 11 PINGRY 5-06.00 5-06.00 1
9 2182 Erick Colon SO ST JOS HAMMONTON 5-04.00 5-04.00
9 1575 Antoine White JR IMMAC CON MONT 5-02.00 5-04.00
9 2133 Eric Reynolds 10 QUEEN OF PEACE 5-04.00 5-04.00
9 1893 John Capobianco 10 NEWARK ACADEMY 5-00.00 5-04.00
13 2208 John Murtagh 10 ST. ROSE 5-02.00 5-02.00
-- 2166 Tyler Gowdy 9 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 5-04.00 NH
Event 108 Girls Pole Vault N-P B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 778 Catherine Rozalski 11 QUEEN OF PEACE 11-00.00 12-03.00 10
2 502 Lyndsi Ross-Trevor 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 10-06.00 J11-06.00 6
2 1042 Monica Benz 11 VILLA WALSH 10-06.00 11-06.00 8
4 746 Julia Dannenbaum 9 PINGRY 10-06.00 J11-00.00 1.50
4 747 Angel Fluet 12 PINGRY 10-06.00 J11-00.00 1.50
4 649 Gabriella Leuthner 11 OAK KNOLL 10-00.00 11-00.00 4
7 744 Sophia Cortazzo 10 PINGRY 9-06.00 10-00.00
-- 1051 Grace Henderson 12 VILLA WALSH 7-00.00 NH
-- 150 Emily Kim 12 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 7-00.00 NH
-- 1052 Sophie Henderson 9 VILLA WALSH 7-00.00 NH
Women - N-P B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) EASTERN CHRISTIAN 87.50 2) Pingry 57
3) Villa Walsh 53 4) Gill St. Bernard's 52
5) Oak Knoll 42.50 6) Morristown-Beard 30
7) Dwight-Englewood 29 8) Newark Academy 26
9) Benedictine Academy 25 10) SAINT Rose 22
10) Holy Spirit 22 10) Mater Dei 22
13) Queen of Peace 18 14) Timothy Christian 11
14) SAINT Jos Hammonton 11 16) Roselle Catholic 10
17) HAWTHORNE CHRISTIAN 8 17) Cardinal McCarrick 8
19) Montclair Kimberley 7 20) Ranney School 6
20) MARIST 6 22) Immaculate Conception Lod 4
23) Hudson Catholic 1
Men - N-P B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) SAINT Jos Hammonton 113 2) Pingry 99
3) Hudson Catholic 38 4) Holy Spirit 35
5) Oratory Prep 30 6) Gill St. Bernard's 25
6) Newark Academy 25 8) Timothy Christian 22
9) Dwight-Englewood 20 9) Trinity Christian 20
11) EASTERN CHRISTIAN 19 12) Queen of Peace 18
12) HAWTHORNE CHRISTIAN 18 14) Roselle Catholic 14
14) SAINT Rose 14 16) Immaculate Conception Mon 11
17) Morristown-Beard 10 17) Montclair Kimberley 10
19) MARIST 6 20) Wardlaw-Hartridge 5
21) Mater Dei 4 22) Morris Catholic 2
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·984665 views
|